11/13/2009 - 11/14/2009
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 11/14/2009 05:47 PM
2009 WIAA Girls Division 1 State Meet
UW Natatorium
Results
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State D1: R 502.45 2003 Lauren LeRoy, Oshkosh North
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Rosenstock SR Madison West 324.00 J475.60 20
2 Lauren Callin JR Middleton 303.30 J436.10 17
3 Sara Axness SR Eau Claire Memor 280.30 J398.05 16
4 Calli Head FR Nicolet 270.40 J371.90 15
5 Rachel Margis SO Racine Park 264.45 J341.35 14
6 Sarah Tighe JR MenoFalls/Hamltn 256.10 J338.20 13
7 Dani Waller SR Eau Claire Memor 238.25 J331.75 12
8 Carly Jerry SR River Falls 246.20 J330.00 11
9 Mary Woodson SR Arrowhead 251.60 J329.80 9
10 Diana Diaz Huerta SR WaukS/Mukw 242.90 J328.80 7
11 Greysen Hertting FR Neenah 247.90 J328.15 6
12 Kristin Becker SR Brookfield Centr 232.65 J325.65 5
13 Lindsey Day SR Arrowhead 243.80 J323.60 4
14 Jaclyn Pitts SR Kenosha Bradford 228.40 J312.95 3
15 Tara Seidel SR Appleton East 232.65 J301.60 2
16 Hannah Lawrence JR West Bend West 226.40 J300.05 1
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kylie Rosenstock SR Madison West 210.80 324.00
2 Lauren Callin JR Middleton 203.90 303.30
3 Sara Axness SR Eau Claire Memor 174.45 280.30
4 Calli Head FR Nicolet 170.85 270.40
5 Rachel Margis SO Racine Park 162.40 264.45
6 Sarah Tighe JR MenoFalls/Hamltn 167.85 256.10
7 Mary Woodson SR Arrowhead 161.90 251.60
8 Greysen Hertting FR Neenah 145.70 247.90
9 Carly Jerry SR River Falls 163.90 246.20
10 Lindsey Day SR Arrowhead 146.70 243.80
11 Diana Diaz Huerta SR WaukS/Mukw 155.10 242.90
12 Dani Waller SR Eau Claire Memor 150.25 238.25
13 Kristin Becker SR Brookfield Centr 146.60 232.65
13 Tara Seidel SR Appleton East 159.95 232.65
15 Jaclyn Pitts SR Kenosha Bradford 151.20 228.40
16 Hannah Lawrence JR West Bend West 145.50 226.40
17 Emily Werve FR Kenosha Tremper 150.90 224.50
18 Mollie Patzke FR Neenah 147.45 223.30
19 Elizabeth Tzortzos JR Brookfield Centr 144.35 222.70
20 Beth Dzwierzynski FR Divine Savior 142.45 217.30
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Rosenstock SR Madison West 210.80
2 Lauren Callin JR Middleton 203.90
3 Sara Axness SR Eau Claire Memor 174.45
4 Calli Head FR Nicolet 170.85
5 Sarah Tighe JR MenoFalls/Hamltn 167.85
6 Carly Jerry SR River Falls 163.90
7 Rachel Margis SO Racine Park 162.40
8 Mary Woodson SR Arrowhead 161.90
9 Tara Seidel SR Appleton East 159.95
10 Diana Diaz Huerta SR WaukS/Mukw 155.10
11 Jaclyn Pitts SR Kenosha Bradford 151.20
12 Emily Werve FR Kenosha Tremper 150.90
13 Dani Waller SR Eau Claire Memor 150.25
14 Mollie Patzke FR Neenah 147.45
15 Lindsey Day SR Arrowhead 146.70
16 Kristin Becker SR Brookfield Centr 146.60
17 Greysen Hertting FR Neenah 145.70
18 Hannah Lawrence JR West Bend West 145.50
19 Elizabeth Tzortzos JR Brookfield Centr 144.35
20 Beth Dzwierzynski FR Divine Savior 142.45
21 Kelsey Shadick SO Pulaski 141.70
22 Emily Tighe FR MenoFalls/Hamltn 137.45
23 Leah Fischer SR Nicolet 135.25
24 Dana Gau JR Waukesha West 126.35
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State D1: R 1:42.71 11/12/2005 Arrowhead, Arrowhead
A Boritzke, M Zblewski, K Eschenburg, N Landisch
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arrowhead 1:45.48 40
1) Kate Jones SO 2) Caryn Knight SR
3) Emma Goral JR 4) Haley Pietila SO
27.58 29.61 24.95 23.34
2 Madison East 1:45.82 34
1) Chelsea Soderholm SO 2) Aja Van Hout JR
3) Becca Soderholm SR 4) Ivy Martin JR
28.33 28.41 26.08 23.00
3 Badger/Big Foot/Williams Bay 1:46.22 32
1) Ellie Lorenzi SR 2) Emily Russart SR
3) Lindsey Mikrut SR 4) Maddie Clark JR
28.20 28.20 25.95 23.87
4 Madison Memorial 1:48.98 30
1) Jackie Powell SR 2) Kayce Smith SO
3) Mae Bretl SR 4) Mary Van Leuven SO
27.41 29.87 27.36 24.34
5 Muskego 1:49.81 28
1) Emma Szczupakiewicz SO 2) Sami Pochowski SO
3) Hope Borland SO 4) Megan Liebl FR
27.08 30.35 28.05 24.33
6 Wausau East 1:50.03 26
1) Hannah Hawker JR 2) Kendra Hilgemann FR
3) Lea Keonig JR 4) Lauren Sichterman JR
28.89 32.87 25.03 23.24
7 Neenah 1:50.76 24
1) Brooke Muggenthaler SR 2) Amy Spaay SR
3) Ally Crum SR 4) Hilary Shandonay SR
29.73 30.27 26.02 24.74
8 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1:51.15 22
1) Tori Dorshorst JR 2) Racheal Weiland SO
3) Becca Weiland JR 4) Alexa Pronga SO
31.17 30.60 24.87 24.51
9 Eau Claire Memorial 1:51.41 18
1) Taylor Adams SR 2) Tina DeLakis SR
3) Leah Pronschinske FR 4) Rachel Ronnander JR
29.39 29.84 26.27 25.91
10 Verona Area 1:51.76 14
1) Molly Hanson SR 2) Katelyn Baltes SR
3) Emily Francis SO 4) Sam Otterson JR
28.62 31.12 27.75 24.27
11 Waunakee 1:51.83 12
1) Paige Neidinger FR 2) Jordan Houden JR
3) Elissa Hermsen FR 4) Sophia Schmidt SR
28.72 31.63 27.05 24.43
12 Burl/CathCent/ETroy/Wilm/Water 1:52.17 10
1) Sara Brooks JR 2) Anna Brooks FR
3) Brittany Ehlert SO 4) Kayla Olson JR
28.12 31.14 27.51 25.40
13 Sheboygan North 1:52.29 8
1) Ali Huenink FR 2) Nicole Maletzke JR
3) Parker Wolf SR 4) Suki Suwanparin SR
28.99 32.28 26.19 24.83
14 Holmen/Aquinas/Onalaska 1:52.99 6
1) Brooke Reynolds JR 2) Gabbi Fasnacht FR
3) Stephanie Bowman JR 4) Emilie Klos JR
29.00 31.54 27.78 24.67
15 Appleton North 1:53.16 4
1) CoCo McGee JR 2) Brianna Huth SR
3) Hannah Fitton SR 4) Mikaela Schwantz FR
29.45 30.90 26.43 26.38
16 Brookfield Central 1:53.73 2
1) Kelsey Johnson SR 2) Beth Twitchell JR
3) Katie Schroeder SR 4) Lauren Flatley FR
28.71 31.79 27.08 26.15
17 Homestead 1:54.05
1) Eva Schulties SR 2) Maggie Stolz SO
3) Maiya Hilliard JR 4) Hannah Happ SR
28.60 31.88 27.81 25.76
18 Madison West 1:54.06
1) Carleigh Olson SR 2) Heather Thole JR
3) Jessie Hausch SR 4) Margaret Ntambi SR
29.34 31.85 28.04 24.83
19 Waukesha South/Mukwonago 1:54.42
1) Morgan Farrell SR 2) Pamela Breitrick JR
3) Sara Zemanovic SO 4) Kelly Davis SO
28.89 32.10 27.88 25.55
20 Shawano Community/Bonduel 1:54.58
1) Mackenzie Buss FR 2) Andie Villez FR
3) Madaline Martell FR 4) Mackenzie Soper SO
27.09 32.79 29.31 25.39
21 Wausau West 1:55.17
1) Stefanie Sippl SR 2) Clare Sitko SO
3) Caity Coleman FR 4) Rebecca Eron SO
29.27 31.52 28.03 26.35
22 Hartford Union 1:55.71
1) Kelly Bates SR 2) Sarah Kangas SR
3) Rachel Borchardt FR 4) Alyssa Larson SR
30.04 31.96 27.27 26.44
23 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 1:56.06
1) Briana Horozewski FR 2) Makenna Cannon JR
3) Nicole Bennett SR 4) Fallyn Schwake FR
29.27 33.09 27.68 26.02
-- Middleton DQ
1) Anna Landgraf FR 2) Jenson Engen SO
3) Caroline Giacomin JR 4) Grace Jarzemsky SR
28.70 31.21 26.79 24.84
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State D1: R 1:48.29 1992 Michelle Jesperson, Madison West
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jackie Powell SR Madison Memorial 1:49.90 20
26.20 28.20 27.70 27.80
2 Kayla Skenandore SO WaukS/Mukw 1:52.28 17
26.02 27.34 28.64 30.28
3 Katie Delaney JR Middleton 1:52.74 16
26.25 28.20 29.06 29.23
4 Natalie Neuwirth FR Stevens Point 1:52.77 15
25.99 28.26 29.21 29.31
5 Tracy Vogel SR Arrowhead 1:53.43 14
27.34 28.90 28.98 28.21
6 Ilsa Feierabend JR Madison West 1:53.58 13
26.58 28.53 29.00 29.47
7 Kendra Rottier SR Gbaysw/Gbw 1:53.67 12
26.44 28.61 29.39 29.23
8 Haley Pietila SO Arrowhead 1:53.71 11
26.37 28.22 29.29 29.83
9 Amanda Walker JR Sun Prairie 1:53.72 9
26.50 28.55 29.32 29.35
10 Brittany Walsh SR Muskego 1:53.85 7
27.30 28.49 29.11 28.95
11 Courtney Sheehan JR WaukS/Mukw 1:54.17 6
26.57 28.64 29.39 29.57
12 Sara Brzozowski SO Brookfield East 1:54.60 5
26.81 28.97 29.61 29.21
13 Serena Wanasek FR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa 1:55.03 4
26.86 29.09 29.57 29.51
14 Jessica Wolf SO Muskego 1:55.75 3
27.48 29.02 29.62 29.63
15 Molly Piepenburg SR Cedarburg 1:55.84 2
26.92 28.74 30.03 30.15
16 Hilary Woldt SR Oshkosh West 1:55.94 1
27.30 29.60 29.56 29.48
17 Paige Weslaski SR Racine Case 1:55.98
27.11 29.44 29.74 29.69
18 Natalie Bolin JR Oshkosh West 1:56.97
28.17 29.59 29.63 29.58
19 Hannah Fitton SR Appleton North 1:57.30
27.13 29.22 29.95 31.00
20 Dana Johnson SR Madison Memorial 1:57.74
27.14 29.24 30.38 30.98
21 Mackenzie Soper SO Shawano/Bonduel 1:57.87
28.12 30.01 29.94 29.80
22 Kristin Kaiser FR Muskego 1:57.92
27.47 29.62 30.69 30.14
23 Morgan Farrell SR WaukS/Mukw 1:58.36
27.70 29.90 30.60 30.16
24 Jaime Kohnke FR MilwRive/BayView 1:58.47
27.21 29.81 31.24 30.21
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State D1: R 2:01.39 2004 Andrea Boritzke, Arrowhead
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aja Van Hout JR Madison East 2:00.06R 20
26.15 30.41 35.20 28.30
2 Pamela Breitrick JR WaukS/Mukw 2:06.17 17
27.79 31.56 36.66 30.16
3 Leah Pronschinske FR Eau Claire Memor 2:06.32 16
27.62 33.28 35.33 30.09
4 Becca Soderholm SR Madison East 2:06.87 15
28.04 32.49 37.55 28.79
5 Anna Brooks FR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa 2:07.55 14
28.78 32.32 37.25 29.20
6 Emily Russart SR Badg/BFoot/WiBay 2:08.12 13
28.13 34.61 34.60 30.78
7 Rachel Revolinski JR Oshk N/Lourdes 2:08.19 12
28.09 32.46 36.73 30.91
8 Kayce Smith SO Madison Memorial 2:09.09 11
28.21 33.73 36.82 30.33
9 Caryn Knight SR Arrowhead 2:09.12 9
28.67 33.16 36.37 30.92
10 Hailey Schneider SR Janesville Craig 2:09.32 7
28.54 34.87 35.97 29.94
11 Jasmine Lee SR Gbeast/Preble 2:10.02 6
27.54 31.47 39.24 31.77
12 Stephanie Hein SO Arrowhead 2:11.18 5
28.76 32.38 38.42 31.62
13 Hannah Lucas SO Madison Memorial 2:11.37 4
27.99 32.43 39.50 31.45
14 Kristen Barta JR Arrowhead 2:11.75 3
28.89 32.70 38.53 31.63
15 Abbey Tuchscherer SR Oshkosh West 2:13.06 2
27.94 33.94 40.06 31.12
16 Briana Horozewski FR WaukN/Kettle Mor 2:13.13 1
29.24 33.25 39.39 31.25
17 Morgan Briggs SR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa 2:13.20
29.03 34.34 38.63 31.20
18 Danielle Klunk JR Appleton East 2:13.22
28.35 34.08 39.45 31.34
19 Jennifer McFarland SR Neenah 2:13.86
28.60 33.89 40.01 31.36
20 Marin Thompson SR Germantown 2:14.00
28.33 34.65 38.38 32.64
21 Brittney Hilgendorf JR Madison La Foll 2:14.57
28.76 35.18 39.93 30.70
22 Abby Graf JR Stevens Point 2:14.92
29.13 34.50 39.77 31.52
23 Elisabeth Grisa SR Brookfield East 2:15.42
28.50 35.90 38.28 32.74
24 Nicole Bennett SR WaukN/Kettle Mor 2:15.60
29.17 34.45 39.66 32.32
Event 5 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State D1: R 23.00 1998 Cortnee Adams, Appleton North
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ivy Martin JR Madison East 23.55 20
2 Becca Weiland JR Wisconsin Rapids 23.66 17
3 Lea Keonig JR Wausau East 23.88 16
4 Lauren Sichterman JR Wausau East 24.12 15
5 Erica Halley SR Appleton East 24.13 14
6 Julia Mikota FR Arrowhead 24.25 13
7 Parker Wolf SR Sheboygan North 24.33 12
8 Elise Borja SR WaukS/Mukw 24.44 11
9 Katie Duranso FR Arrowhead 24.47 9
10 Maddie Clark JR Badg/BFoot/WiBay 24.49 7
11 Holly Johnson JR Arrowhead 24.51 6
12 Tina DeLakis SR Eau Claire Memor 24.55 5
13 Zoe Huddleston SO D.C. Everest 24.60 4
14 Rachel Walsh SR Oregon 24.61 3
15 Mary Van Leuven SO Madison Memorial 24.81 2
16 Sara Brooks JR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa 25.08 1
17 Ellie Lorenzi SR Badg/BFoot/WiBay 25.09
18 Elise Drewsen JR Fond du Lac 25.14
19 Carolyn Curran JR Madison West 25.19
20 Megan Fosnow SR Greenfield 25.20
20 Sam Otterson JR Verona Area 25.20
22 Alissa Endres SR Madison Memorial 25.21
23 Lizzie Peters SR Waukesha West 25.35
24 Suki Suwanparin SR Sheboygan North 25.37
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State D1: R 54.55 1999 Sarah Wanezek, Brookfield East
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emma Goral JR Arrowhead 55.27 20
26.23 29.04
2 Kayla Skenandore SO WaukS/Mukw 56.70 17
26.58 30.12
3 Amanda Walker JR Sun Prairie 57.73 16
27.47 30.26
4 Becca Soderholm SR Madison East 57.87 15
27.69 30.18
5 Ally Crum SR Neenah 57.95 14
26.73 31.22
6 Kendra Rottier SR Gbaysw/Gbw 58.12 13
27.62 30.50
7 Emma Szczupakiewicz SO Muskego 58.50 12
27.69 30.81
8 Marin Thompson SR Germantown 58.56 11
27.64 30.92
9 Jasmine Lee SR Gbeast/Preble 58.94 9
27.88 31.06
10 Jennifer McFarland SR Neenah 59.13 7
27.74 31.39
11 Megan Liebl FR Muskego 59.73 6
27.94 31.79
12 Abbey Tuchscherer SR Oshkosh West 59.86 5
28.04 31.82
13 Chelsea Soderholm SO Madison East 1:00.01 4
28.27 31.74
14 Elissa Hermsen FR Waunakee 1:00.20 3
28.37 31.83
15 Katie Schroeder SR Brookfield Centr 1:00.29 2
28.24 32.05
16 Eva Schulties SR Homestead 1:00.32 1
27.93 32.39
17 Meghan Carmichael SR Stoughton 1:00.47
27.69 32.78
18 Hope Borland SO Muskego 1:00.85
29.09 31.76
19 Brooke Reynolds JR Holm/Aqu/Onalask 1:00.86
28.63 32.23
19 Haley Lucas FR MenoFalls/Hamltn 1:00.86
27.93 32.93
21 Meghann Kerstell JR Oshk N/Lourdes 1:01.55
28.70 32.85
22 Maura Shea SO Madison Memorial 1:01.68
28.29 33.39
23 Esmeralda Perez FR Greenfield 1:01.92
29.16 32.76
24 Alexa Pronga SO Wisconsin Rapids 1:02.04
28.52 33.52
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State D1: R 49.77 1998 Cortnee Adams, Appleton North
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jackie Powell SR Madison Memorial 50.82 20
24.23 26.59
2 Haley Pietila SO Arrowhead 51.51 17
24.54 26.97
3 Becca Weiland JR Wisconsin Rapids 51.77 16
24.84 26.93
4 Lea Keonig JR Wausau East 51.94 15
24.97 26.97
5 Julia Mikota FR Arrowhead 52.40 14
25.33 27.07
6 Natalie Neuwirth FR Stevens Point 52.58 13
25.29 27.29
7 Sami Pochowski SO Muskego 52.72 12
25.68 27.04
8 Lauren Sichterman JR Wausau East 52.78 11
25.41 27.37
9 Ivy Martin JR Madison East 53.02 8
25.29 27.73
9 Parker Wolf SR Sheboygan North 53.02 8
25.46 27.56
11 Elise Borja SR WaukS/Mukw 53.21 6
25.55 27.66
12 Kate Jones SO Arrowhead 53.36 5
25.60 27.76
13 Sophia Schmidt SR Waunakee 53.54 3.5
25.79 27.75
13 Danielle Klunk JR Appleton East 53.54 3.5
25.68 27.86
15 Maddie Clark JR Badg/BFoot/WiBay 53.62 2
26.29 27.33
16 Brittney Hilgendorf JR Madison La Foll 54.08 1
26.25 27.83
17 Mackenzie Buss FR Shawano/Bonduel 54.31
25.89 28.42
18 Erica Halley SR Appleton East 54.45
26.21 28.24
19 Rachel Walsh SR Oregon 54.47
25.82 28.65
20 Racheal Weiland SO Wisconsin Rapids 54.48
26.22 28.26
21 Carolyn Curran JR Madison West 54.49
26.44 28.05
22 Hannah Lucas SO Madison Memorial 54.65
26.32 28.33
23 Beth Twitchell JR Brookfield Centr 54.66
26.18 28.48
24 Dana Iverson JR Kenosha Bradford 55.24
26.49 28.75
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State D1: R 4:48.60 2008 Aja Van Hout, Madison East
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aja Van Hout JR Madison East 4:51.77 20
26.47 28.70 29.05 29.44 29.63 29.73 29.72 29.56
29.80 29.67
2 Brittany Walsh SR Muskego 4:52.84 17
27.46 28.83 29.10 29.41 29.44 29.48 29.68 29.72
30.04 29.68
3 Katie Delaney JR Middleton 4:58.02 16
26.61 28.70 29.42 29.96 30.50 30.93 30.74 30.81
30.79 29.56
4 Ilsa Feierabend JR Madison West 4:59.02 15
27.49 29.34 29.79 30.19 30.41 30.40 30.54 30.64
30.31 29.91
5 Jessica Wolf SO Muskego 5:00.18 14
28.04 29.87 30.17 30.36 30.60 30.35 30.57 30.23
30.18 29.81
6 Tracy Vogel SR Arrowhead 5:00.74 13
28.52 30.07 29.96 30.57 30.23 30.56 30.37 30.74
30.52 29.20
7 Kayla Dlugopolski JR Homestead 5:03.36 12
27.64 29.92 30.44 30.57 30.89 30.85 30.91 30.90
30.94 30.30
8 Sara Brzozowski SO Brookfield East 5:03.54 11
27.76 30.02 30.67 30.72 30.88 31.05 30.69 31.06
30.96 29.73
9 Courtney Sheehan JR WaukS/Mukw 5:03.87 9
27.98 30.21 30.73 30.79 30.68 30.73 31.03 31.09
30.86 29.77
10 Anna Brooks FR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa 5:04.37 7
28.72 30.57 30.33 30.73 31.11 31.07 31.04 31.20
30.65 28.95
11 Natalie Bolin JR Oshkosh West 5:07.02 6
28.38 30.37 30.44 30.69 30.87 31.05 31.17 31.26
31.59 31.20
12 Caitlyn Beecher JR Madison Memorial 5:08.10 5
27.84 30.34 30.72 31.04 31.32 31.26 31.53 31.53
31.77 30.75
13 Paige Weslaski SR Racine Case 5:08.68 4
28.05 30.36 30.78 31.14 31.22 31.31 31.62 31.73
31.59 30.88
14 Molly Piepenburg SR Cedarburg 5:08.96 3
27.96 29.93 31.06 31.24 31.19 30.92 31.56 31.73
31.97 31.40
15 Serena Wanasek FR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa 5:10.83 2
28.44 31.18 31.50 31.30 31.58 31.42 31.81 31.52
31.85 30.23
16 Caroline Giacomin JR Middleton 5:10.85 1
28.42 31.22 31.43 31.40 31.88 32.19 31.33 31.54
31.48 29.96
17 Kristin Kaiser FR Muskego 5:13.84
28.83 30.46 30.89 31.73 31.73 31.84 31.91 32.48
32.93 31.04
18 Mackenzie Soper SO Shawano/Bonduel 5:14.60
28.65 30.49 31.64 31.52 31.94 31.90 32.18 32.24
32.58 31.46
19 Dana Johnson SR Madison Memorial 5:14.84
27.99 30.56 31.50 31.62 31.80 32.03 32.01 32.64
32.47 32.22
20 Maddie Schwartz JR Oregon 5:15.20
28.25 30.72 31.35 31.75 31.77 32.22 32.26 32.38
32.40 32.10
21 Kelly Theis JR Germantown 5:16.28
28.03 30.30 31.54 32.26 31.89 32.01 32.68 32.92
33.32 31.33
22 Chloe Lewis SR Homestead 5:18.09
27.92 30.09 31.33 32.24 32.25 33.09 33.01 33.38
32.46 32.32
23 Jaime Kohnke FR MilwRive/BayView 5:18.47
28.30 31.19 31.72 31.69 31.97 32.45 33.33 32.77
33.11 31.94
24 Kendra Hilgemann FR Wausau East 5:19.98
28.41 30.79 32.03 32.25 32.43 32.89 33.04 32.96
33.06 32.12
25 Emma Wuerslin SO WaukS/Mukw 5:22.01
28.78 31.37 32.00 32.16 32.56 33.16 33.48 33.33
33.16 32.01
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State D1: R 1:33.63 2008 Madison East, Madison East
R Martin, I Martin, B Soderholm, A Van Hout
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arrowhead 1:37.01 40
1) Katie Duranso FR 2) Holly Johnson JR
3) Emma Goral JR 4) Julia Mikota FR
25.17 23.87 24.32 23.65
2 Badger/Big Foot/Williams Bay 1:38.19 34
1) Ellie Lorenzi SR 2) Lindsey Mikrut SR
3) Emily Russart SR 4) Maddie Clark JR
25.38 24.98 24.13 23.70
3 Waukesha South/Mukwonago 1:38.50 32
1) Elise Borja SR 2) Kayla Skenandore SO
3) Morgan Farrell SR 4) Courtney Sheehan JR
24.43 24.23 25.25 24.59
4 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1:38.69 30
1) Racheal Weiland SO 2) Katie Hartman SR
3) Alexa Pronga SO 4) Becca Weiland JR
24.93 25.40 24.89 23.47
5 Madison West 1:39.25 28
1) Carolyn Curran JR 2) Margaret Ntambi SR
3) Gianna Callisto FR 4) Ilsa Feierabend JR
25.53 25.14 24.17 24.41
6 Madison Memorial 1:39.57 26
1) Mary Van Leuven SO 2) Alissa Endres SR
3) Anne Abraham SR 4) Kayce Smith SO
25.05 24.78 25.51 24.23
7 Appleton East 1:39.66 24
1) Erica Halley SR 2) McKenzie Goudreau FR
3) Katie Mumford SR 4) Danielle Klunk JR
24.50 24.89 25.82 24.45
8 Sun Prairie 1:39.68 22
1) Amanda Walker JR 2) Tessa Lindner FR
3) Autumn Mulgrew SO 4) Whitnie Andrews SR
24.54 25.03 24.95 25.16
9 Middleton 1:39.91 18
1) Grace Jarzemsky SR 2) Caroline Giacomin JR
3) Lauren Callin JR 4) Katie Delaney JR
25.09 25.00 24.94 24.88
10 Muskego 1:40.49 14
1) Sami Pochowski SO 2) Kristin Kaiser FR
3) Jessica Wolf SO 4) Megan Liebl FR
24.87 25.70 25.15 24.77
11 Neenah 1:40.80 12
1) Ally Crum SR 2) Amy Spaay SR
3) Hilary Shandonay SR 4) Amy Formella JR
25.41 25.44 25.19 24.76
12 Sheboygan North 1:40.83 10
1) Suki Suwanparin SR 2) Emily Gapinski SO
3) Abby Fehrman SR 4) Parker Wolf SR
25.62 25.55 25.85 23.81
13 Oshkosh West 1:40.94 8
1) Abbey Tuchscherer SR 2) Heidi Klein SR
3) Hilary Woldt SR 4) Natalie Bolin JR
25.36 25.58 24.75 25.25
14 Burl/CathCent/ETroy/Wilm/Water 1:41.82 6
1) Kayla Olson JR 2) Morgan Briggs SR
3) Leah Schomberg JR 4) Serena Wanasek FR
25.94 25.37 25.76 24.75
15 Racine Case 1:41.95 4
1) Paige Weslaski SR 2) Alisa Danzer JR
3) Hanna Wilbershide SR 4) Laura Barron FR
25.43 25.27 26.46 24.79
16 Oregon 1:42.03 2
1) Katie Landmark JR 2) Natalie Wallace SO
3) Kelsey Hiveley SO 4) Rachel Walsh SR
26.06 25.59 25.53 24.85
17 Eau Claire Memorial 1:42.15
1) Leah Pronschinske FR 2) Laura Gross FR
3) Taylor Adams SR 4) Tina DeLakis SR
24.97 26.05 26.55 24.58
18 Cedarburg 1:42.50
1) Nicole Steinberg SR 2) Lauren Selingo SO
3) Natalie Johnson FR 4) Molly Piepenburg SR
25.98 25.17 26.02 25.33
19 Stevens Point 1:42.77
1) Abby Graf JR 2) Lindsey Pavelski JR
3) Janna Check FR 4) Natalie Neuwirth FR
26.79 26.30 25.16 24.52
20 Homestead 1:42.92
1) Maiya Hilliard JR 2) Chloe Lewis SR
3) Casey Hagen SO 4) Kayla Dlugopolski JR
25.47 25.89 25.53 26.03
21 Waunakee 1:42.97
1) Sophia Schmidt SR 2) Kaylyn Geiger SR
3) Kelsey Geiger SO 4) Elissa Hermsen FR
25.34 26.51 25.74 25.38
22 Brookfield East 1:43.08
1) Elisabeth Grisa SR 2) Allie Banks SR
3) Amy Boritzke SR 4) Sara Brzozowski SO
26.27 26.24 25.41 25.16
23 Kenosha Bradford 1:43.48
1) Dana Iverson JR 2) Tiara Thompson SO
3) Brittany Beyer SR 4) Jodi Vanderford SO
25.66 26.16 26.01 25.65
-- Wausau East DQ
1) Lauren Sichterman JR 2) Kendra Hilgemann FR
3) Katie Gajewski SR 4) Lea Keonig JR
24.14 25.20 25.12 22.98
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State D1: R 55.39 2004 Andrea Boritzke, Arrowhead
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Buss FR Shawano/Bonduel 57.44 20
27.92 29.52
2 Zoe Huddleston SO D.C. Everest 57.90 17
28.30 29.60
3 Emma Szczupakiewicz SO Muskego 58.03 16
28.41 29.62
4 Kate Jones SO Arrowhead 58.11 15
28.20 29.91
5 Dana Iverson JR Kenosha Bradford 58.62 13.5
28.71 29.91
5 Pamela Breitrick JR WaukS/Mukw 58.62 13.5
28.82 29.80
7 Hilary Woldt SR Oshkosh West 58.74 12
28.81 29.93
8 Sara Brooks JR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa 59.36 11
28.84 30.52
9 Taylor Teske FR Arrowhead 59.70 9
29.91 29.79
10 Emily Tiedemann FR Verona Area 59.72 7
29.00 30.72
11 Alex Eiler SO Oshk N/Lourdes 1:00.37 6
29.08 31.29
12 Chelsea Soderholm SO Madison East 1:00.45 5
29.76 30.69
13 Stefanie Sippl SR Wausau West 1:00.58 4
29.68 30.90
14 Megan Kraft SR Menomonie 1:00.65 3
29.34 31.31
15 Maddie Schwartz JR Oregon 1:00.83 2
29.45 31.38
16 Brooke Reynolds JR Holm/Aqu/Onalask 1:00.91 1
29.89 31.02
17 Paige Neidinger FR Waunakee 1:01.05
29.25 31.80
18 Morgan Farrell SR WaukS/Mukw 1:01.12
30.06 31.06
19 Eva Schulties SR Homestead 1:01.22
29.57 31.65
20 Kelsey Johnson SR Brookfield Centr 1:01.28
29.62 31.66
21 Megan Liebl FR Muskego 1:01.53
30.41 31.12
22 Yvonne Hangsterfer SO Nicolet 1:01.94
30.08 31.86
23 Anna Landgraf FR Middleton 1:02.61
29.75 32.86
24 Ellie Lorenzi SR Badg/BFoot/WiBay 1:02.82
30.24 32.58
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State D1: R 1:02.73 2007 Emily Russart, Badger/Big Foot/
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Russart SR Badg/BFoot/WiBay 1:02.53R 20
29.03 33.50
2 Leah Pronschinske FR Eau Claire Memor 1:02.94 17
29.53 33.41
3 Amy Spaay SR Neenah 1:04.92 16
30.32 34.60
4 Tina DeLakis SR Eau Claire Memor 1:05.72 15
30.47 35.25
5 Hailey Schneider SR Janesville Craig 1:05.79 14
31.68 34.11
6 Caryn Knight SR Arrowhead 1:05.87 13
30.99 34.88
7 Rachel Revolinski JR Oshk N/Lourdes 1:06.04 12
30.97 35.07
8 Kayce Smith SO Madison Memorial 1:07.02 11
31.26 35.76
9 Sami Pochowski SO Muskego 1:07.15 9
31.94 35.21
10 Brianna Huth SR Appleton North 1:07.42 7
31.46 35.96
11 Stephanie Paape JR Pulaski 1:08.06 6
31.87 36.19
12 Elisabeth Grisa SR Brookfield East 1:08.78 5
31.94 36.84
13 Katelyn Baltes SR Verona Area 1:08.95 4
32.65 36.30
14 Morgan Briggs SR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa 1:08.99 3
32.82 36.17
15 Maiya Hilliard JR Homestead 1:09.21 2
32.60 36.61
16 Heather Thole JR Madison West 1:09.27 1
32.32 36.95
17 Katie Challoner SO Sun Prairie 1:09.28
33.41 35.87
18 Racheal Weiland SO Wisconsin Rapids 1:09.53
32.21 37.32
19 Briana Horozewski FR WaukN/Kettle Mor 1:09.54
33.19 36.35
20 Julia Carey SO Middleton 1:10.08
33.18 36.90
21 Hillary Johnson SR Eau Claire North 1:10.39
32.83 37.56
22 Nicole Bennett SR WaukN/Kettle Mor 1:10.67
32.57 38.10
23 Andie Villez FR Shawano/Bonduel 1:10.97
33.63 37.34
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State D1: R 3:24.80 2008 Madison East, Madison East
A Van Hout, I Martin, B Soderholm, R Martin
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madison East 3:28.65 40
1) Aja Van Hout JR 2) Ivy Martin JR
3) Chelsea Soderholm SO 4) Becca Soderholm SR
24.13 49.94 24.51 51.89 26.14 54.71 25.05 52.11
2 Arrowhead 3:29.05 34
1) Kate Jones SO 2) Emma Goral JR
3) Haley Pietila SO 4) Julia Mikota FR
25.43 53.04 25.15 52.65 24.28 51.91 24.42 51.45
3 Waukesha South/Mukwonago 3:31.55 32
1) Elise Borja SR 2) Kayla Skenandore SO
3) Courtney Sheehan JR 4) Pamela Breitrick JR
25.29 52.92 24.77 51.98 25.03 52.78 25.81 53.87
4 Madison Memorial 3:32.60 30
1) Hannah Lucas SO 2) Alissa Endres SR
3) Caitlyn Beecher JR 4) Jackie Powell SR
25.97 54.19 25.15 54.33 25.41 53.50 24.00 50.58
5 Madison West 3:35.65 28
1) Carolyn Curran JR 2) Margaret Ntambi SR
3) Gianna Callisto FR 4) Ilsa Feierabend JR
26.45 55.03 25.96 54.48 24.97 53.78 24.93 52.36
6 Muskego 3:36.58 26
1) Emma Szczupakiewicz SO 2) Brittany Walsh SR
3) Jessica Wolf SO 4) Kristin Kaiser FR
25.69 53.64 26.35 54.27 26.19 54.59 25.82 54.08
7 Burl/CathCent/ETroy/Wilm/Water 3:37.90 24
1) Serena Wanasek FR 2) Sara Brooks JR
3) Morgan Briggs SR 4) Anna Brooks FR
26.34 54.09 25.93 54.50 26.46 55.60 25.55 53.71
8 Appleton East 3:37.91 22
1) Erica Halley SR 2) McKenzie Goudreau FR
3) Kaitlyn Mayer SR 4) Danielle Klunk JR
25.54 53.62 26.02 55.41 26.46 56.27 24.82 52.61
9 Middleton 3:38.05 18
1) Grace Jarzemsky SR 2) Caroline Giacomin JR
3) Anna Landgraf FR 4) Katie Delaney JR
26.17 54.48 25.74 55.03 26.30 55.70 25.34 52.84
10 Oshkosh West 3:38.93 14
1) Abbey Tuchscherer SR 2) Jennifer Rothe SR
3) Natalie Bolin JR 4) Hilary Woldt SR
26.40 54.78 26.89 56.12 25.99 54.53 25.59 53.50
11 Sun Prairie 3:39.09 12
1) Amanda Walker JR 2) Tessa Lindner FR
3) Autumn Mulgrew SO 4) Whitnie Andrews SR
25.76 52.78 26.31 55.54 25.99 55.34 26.42 55.43
12 Waunakee 3:40.21 10
1) Sophia Schmidt SR 2) Bri Dziuk JR
3) Paige Neidinger FR 4) Elissa Hermsen FR
26.52 54.22 27.04 56.59 26.10 54.60 25.96 54.80
13 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton 3:40.34 8
1) Haley Lucas FR 2) Amanda Siehs FR
3) Briana Botros SR 4) Grace Devine FR
26.82 55.85 25.29 54.84 26.01 55.55 25.61 54.10
14 Stevens Point 3:42.25 6
1) Abby Graf JR 2) Lindsey Pavelski JR
3) Janna Check FR 4) Natalie Neuwirth FR
27.01 56.56 27.29 57.93 25.79 54.67 25.24 53.09
15 Wausau East 3:43.30 4
1) Hannah Hawker JR 2) Katie Brebrick SO
3) Kendra Hilgemann FR 4) Katie Gajewski SR
26.53 55.93 26.75 56.30 26.57 55.59 26.29 55.48
16 Oregon 3:43.55 2
1) Maddie Schwartz JR 2) Danielle Baron SO
3) Kelsey Hiveley SO 4) Rachel Walsh SR
26.86 55.96 27.02 57.19 26.90 56.70 25.63 53.70
17 Oshkosh North/Oshkosh Lourdes 3:43.64
1) Meghann Kerstell JR 2) Theresa McBride SO
3) Alex Eiler SO 4) Rachel Revolinski JR
26.99 56.04 27.00 57.82 26.62 56.19 25.47 53.59
18 Sheboygan North 3:44.21
1) Kate Wintheiser FR 2) Emily Gapinski SO
3) Abby Fehrman SR 4) Suki Suwanparin SR
27.09 56.70 26.70 56.49 26.92 56.41 25.91 54.61
19 Neenah 3:44.41
1) Jennifer McFarland SR 2) Jennifer Kehler JR
3) Hilary Shandonay SR 4) Ally Crum SR
26.96 56.01 26.71 56.83 26.58 56.45 26.74 55.12
20 Cedarburg 3:44.85
1) Nicole Steinberg SR 2) Lauren Selingo SO
3) Natalie Johnson FR 4) Molly Piepenburg SR
27.18 56.98 26.57 55.87 27.17 57.03 26.08 54.97
21 Brookfield East 3:45.12
1) Carley Stewart FR 2) Elisabeth Grisa SR
3) Amy Boritzke SR 4) Sara Brzozowski SO
27.55 57.02 26.78 56.89 26.71 56.79 25.76 54.42
22 Homestead 3:45.36
1) Eva Schulties SR 2) Casey Hagen SO
3) Hannah Happ SR 4) Chloe Lewis SR
27.06 56.39 26.88 56.76 26.59 56.97 26.13 55.24
23 Brookfield Central 3:45.84
1) Kelsey Johnson SR 2) Lauren Flatley FR
3) Beth Twitchell JR 4) Katie Schroeder SR
26.96 57.09 27.08 57.57 26.29 54.73 26.65 56.45
24 Racine Case 3:46.38
1) Paige Weslaski SR 2) Alisa Danzer JR
3) Hanna Wilbershide SR 4) Laura Barron FR
26.96 55.24 26.44 56.28 27.75 58.64 26.30 56.22
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Arrowhead 303 2. Madison East 181
3. Waukesha South/Mukwonago 167.5 4. Muskego 164
5. Madison Memorial 159 6. Badger/Big Foot/Williams Bay 108
7. Madison West 105 8. Eau Claire Memorial 99
9. Wausau East 87 10. Middleton 86
11. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 85 12. Burl/CathCent/ETroy/Wilm/Water 82
13. Neenah 79 14. Appleton East 65.5
15. Sun Prairie 59 16. Oshkosh West 48
17. Sheboygan North 38 18. Stevens Point 34
19. Oshkosh North/Oshkosh Lourdes 30 20. Waunakee 28.5
21. Verona Area 25 21. Green Bay Southwest/G.B. West 25
23. Menomonee Falls/Hamilton 21 23. Brookfield East 21
23. D.C. Everest 21 23. Janesville Craig 21
27. Shawano Community/Bonduel 20 28. Kenosha Bradford 16.5
29. Homestead 15 29. Nicolet 15
29. Green Bay East/Preble 15 32. Racine Park 14
33. River Falls 11 33. Germantown 11
33. Appleton North 11 36. Oregon 9
36. Brookfield Central 9 38. Racine Case 8
39. Holmen/Aquinas/Onalaska 7 40. Pulaski 6
41. Cedarburg 5 42. Wausau West 4
43. Menomonie 3 44. Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 1
44. Madison La Follette 1 44. West Bend West 1
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 11/13/2009 08:55 PM
2009 WIAA Girls Division 2 State Meet
UW Natatorium
Results
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State D2: R 480.00 1995 Gina Ketelhohn, Brown Deer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kristin Capcik SR Milwaukee Luther 185.30 J425.00 20
2 Rachel Stave FR Whitnall 172.05 J419.90 17
3 Molly McElligott SR Grafton 186.60 J384.40 16
4 Katelyn Zarem SO Grafton 158.10 J361.30 15
5 Katie Hausmann SR New Berlin West 149.00 J344.80 14
6 Sheridan Hearn SO Madison Edgewood 163.00 J324.05 13
7 Lauren Isnard SO BrnDeer/UnivSch 154.55 J313.80 12
8 Keelin Kelly SO McFarland 145.45 J313.00 11
9 Leah Fraleigh SO New Berlin Eisen 137.70 J305.90 9
10 Claire Kinzer SO Port Washington 139.90 J274.55 7
11 Megan Schneck SR Wauwatosa West 130.15 J262.70 6
12 Emily Melvin JR BrnDeer/UnivSch 121.50 J260.50 5
13 Justine Mehojah SR Seymour 135.60 J257.50 4
14 Hayley Seitz FR Port Washington 114.75 J254.10 3
15 Danielle Holzer JR Plymouth 113.35 J240.10 2
16 Ali Mahloch SR Plymouth 106.90 J231.50 1
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Molly McElligott SR Grafton 186.60
2 Kristin Capcik SR Milwaukee Luther 185.30
3 Rachel Stave FR Whitnall 172.05
4 Sheridan Hearn SO Madison Edgewood 163.00
5 Katelyn Zarem SO Grafton 158.10
6 Lauren Isnard SO BrnDeer/UnivSch 154.55
7 Katie Hausmann SR New Berlin West 149.00
8 Keelin Kelly SO McFarland 145.45
9 Claire Kinzer SO Port Washington 139.90
10 Leah Fraleigh SO New Berlin Eisen 137.70
11 Justine Mehojah SR Seymour 135.60
12 Megan Schneck SR Wauwatosa West 130.15
13 Emily Melvin JR BrnDeer/UnivSch 121.50
14 Hayley Seitz FR Port Washington 114.75
15 Danielle Holzer JR Plymouth 113.35
16 Ali Mahloch SR Plymouth 106.90
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State D2: R 1:47.38 2000 Whitnall, Whitnall
K. Riebe, E. Haeger, S. Ciganek, K. Haeger
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitefish Bay 1:48.47 40
1) Elissa Maercklein SO 2) Annie Maercklein SR
3) Annelise Sprau FR 4) Maggie Smith SR
28.72 30.33 25.97 23.45
2 Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 1:49.25 34
1) Michaela Rabas JR 2) Sierra Townsend JR
3) McKenzie Trelka SO 4) Erin Hogan SR
28.54 30.21 26.39 24.11
3 Milton 1:49.59 32
1) Katelyn Holmquist FR 2) Jennah Haney SR
3) Stacey Kincade SO 4) Abby Holmquist FR
27.24 29.54 27.77 25.04
4 Sauk Prairie 1:50.31 30
1) Alison Meng JR 2) Carly Reinke SO
3) Kelsey Kohlbeck JR 4) Jenna Lovell JR
26.57 31.69 26.21 25.84
5 Shorewood 1:50.59 28
1) Molly Hayes JR 2) Clare Chamberlain JR
3) Ellen Stello FR 4) Elli Sellinger SR
29.14 30.48 27.08 23.89
6 Berlin/Green Lake 1:50.78 26
1) Siri Smits JR 2) Erin Cox SR
3) Courtney Clewien JR 4) Chelsea Hameister SR
27.15 30.44 27.62 25.57
7 Grafton 1:52.05 24
1) Sadie Nennig SR 2) Caitlin Hanney SO
3) Kelsi Chesney JR 4) Morgan Wilkey SR
26.79 33.89 26.85 24.52
8 Monona Grove 1:52.14 22
1) Danielle Millin FR 2) Elizabeth Emmerich JR
3) Kelsey Millin JR 4) Mattea Grumke JR
29.34 31.16 25.96 25.68
9 Plymouth 1:53.05 18
1) Clare Witkowski SR 2) Lena Mylin SR
3) Kate Criter SO 4) Lauren Halle SO
29.72 32.32 25.72 25.29
10 McFarland 1:53.61 14
1) Hayley Bristol FR 2) Stirling Smith SR
3) Alicia Krupsky FR 4) Leah Grinvalsky SR
30.15 30.71 27.77 24.98
11 Baraboo 1:53.62 12
1) Emily O''Rourke JR 2) Gemma Pillsbury SO
3) Liz Teasdale JR 4) Emily Thompson SR
28.37 32.70 27.69 24.86
12 Whitnall 1:53.85 10
1) Kate Schubert SR 2) Sarah Arteaga FR
3) Samantha Wesel JR 4) Zurowski Lauren FR
28.21 31.31 28.19 26.14
13 DeForest 1:55.26 8
1) Megan Engelhardt SO 2) Sarah Beck JR
3) Marissa Stiff SO 4) Nicole Vandewettering JR
29.68 31.37 28.55 25.66
14 Monroe 1:55.27 5
1) Randi Robertson SR 2) Leanna Schwartzlow JR
3) Rachel Root FR 4) Jessica Weeden SR
30.65 31.81 27.87 24.94
14 River Valley 1:55.27 5
1) Samantha Ring JR 2) Karie Liegel SO
3) Rachel Puskula SO 4) Olivia Bergman SR
29.97 33.73 26.71 24.86
16 Pewaukee 1:56.97 2
1) Lacey Leist SO 2) Claire Fernandez FR
3) Catherine Geanon JR 4) Carly Paget SR
29.09 33.02 29.62 25.24
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State D2: R 1:49.94 1996 Jamie Belfor, Shorewood
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelsey Hojan-Clark JR Brkfield Academy 1:49.13R 20
26.16 27.32 27.90 27.75
2 Elli Sellinger SR Shorewood 1:55.00 17
26.74 28.42 29.60 30.24
3 Casey Wolter JR DeForest 1:55.42 16
27.01 28.88 30.00 29.53
4 Andrea Teske SR Ashwaubenon 1:55.90 15
27.12 29.30 29.89 29.59
5 Chelsea Statz SO DeForest 1:56.60 14
26.74 29.18 30.00 30.68
6 Abby Holmquist FR Milton 1:57.01 13
27.54 29.35 30.11 30.01
7 Chloe Bartuska SR McFarland 1:57.33 12
26.65 28.61 30.27 31.80
8 Elizabeth Buchholz FR KielElkhLakeGlen 1:58.79 11
27.51 30.01 30.62 30.65
9 Lacey Leist SO Pewaukee 2:00.06 9
27.43 30.12 31.33 31.18
10 Ashley Nelson JR Elkhorn Area 2:00.07 7
27.45 29.95 31.12 31.55
11 Stacey Kincade SO Milton 2:00.13 6
28.23 29.90 31.24 30.76
12 Lauren VanLoon SR Whitefish Bay 2:00.54 5
27.40 30.32 31.64 31.18
13 Jessica Weeden SR Monroe 2:00.90 4
27.01 30.09 31.65 32.15
14 Nikki Martinez FR Rice Lake 2:01.07 3
27.46 30.18 31.54 31.89
15 Lindsey Lentz FR Sauk Prairie 2:01.56 2
27.66 30.24 31.81 31.85
16 Erin Jajtner SR Port Washington 2:04.70 1
28.20 30.88 32.91 32.71
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State D2: R 2:03.89 2002 Lauren Breunig, Sauk Prairie
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennah Haney SR Milton 2:04.83 20
27.72 31.46 35.82 29.83
2 Clare Chamberlain JR Shorewood 2:04.98 17
27.68 30.65 36.53 30.12
3 Emily McClellan SR Delavan-Darien 2:08.41 16
27.90 32.65 36.22 31.64
4 Anna Meinholz SO CatholicMemorial 2:09.00 15
27.42 32.01 37.00 32.57
5 Sadie Nennig SR Grafton 2:09.63 14
28.01 31.48 39.01 31.13
6 Katelyn Holmquist FR Milton 2:10.45 13
28.91 31.41 38.99 31.14
7 Stirling Smith SR McFarland 2:11.63 12
29.59 33.83 36.78 31.43
8 Leah Winckler SO DeForest 2:11.78 11
27.18 32.99 39.44 32.17
9 Annie Maercklein SR Whitefish Bay 2:11.79 9
29.29 33.48 37.59 31.43
10 Caitlin Hanney SO Grafton 2:14.13 7
29.58 33.74 39.74 31.07
11 Erin Cox SR Berlin/GreenLake 2:14.85 6
30.48 35.08 38.07 31.22
12 Lauren Lanphere SR Shorewood 2:16.57 5
30.23 35.72 39.14 31.48
13 Leanna Schwartzlow JR Monroe 2:17.42 4
30.34 34.60 39.94 32.54
14 Rachel Root FR Monroe 2:17.89 3
29.52 33.42 42.80 32.15
15 Emma Green SO Madison Edgewood 2:18.15 2
29.63 35.32 41.11 32.09
16 Lexi Utech SO Wauwatosa West 2:20.17 1
30.20 34.74 41.39 33.84
Event 5 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State D2: R 23.26 2007 Beckie Thompson, New Berlin West
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savanna Townsend FR SturBay/Sevast 23.86 20
2 Maggie Smith SR Whitefish Bay 23.89 17
3 Alli Bellford SO New Berlin Eisen 24.26 16
4 Kelsey Kohlbeck JR Sauk Prairie 24.65 15
5 Corey Wannamaker JR New Berlin West 24.67 14
6 Lindsey Verhulst SR DeForest 24.81 13
7 McKenzie Trelka SO SturBay/Sevast 24.83 12
8 Rachel Johnson SO Elkhorn Area 24.84 11
9 Kelsey Richards SR Madison Edgewood 24.87 9
10 Maddie Rastall FR Marinette 24.90 7
11 Katie Hausmann SR New Berlin West 24.95 6
12 Erin Hogan SR SturBay/Sevast 25.19 5
13 Hannah Wikum SO Ashwaubenon 25.30 4
14 Emily Thompson SR Baraboo 25.31 3
15 Morgan Wilkey SR Grafton 25.48 2
16 Kaitlyn Hollman FR Fort Atkinson 25.65 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State D2: R 56.09 1996 Lindsey Highstrom, Cedarburg
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alison Meng JR Sauk Prairie 57.06 20
26.36 30.70
2 Leah Winckler SO DeForest 57.41 17
26.83 30.58
3 Kelsey Millin JR Monona Grove 57.81 16
26.71 31.10
4 Terrin Seaver SR Elkhorn Area 57.88 15
27.04 30.84
5 Siri Smits JR Berlin/GreenLake 58.80 14
27.32 31.48
6 Ellen Stello FR Shorewood 58.89 13
27.80 31.09
7 McKenzie Trelka SO SturBay/Sevast 59.64 12
27.08 32.56
8 Kate Schubert SR Whitnall 59.79 10
27.67 32.12
8 Annelise Sprau FR Whitefish Bay 59.79 10
27.57 32.22
10 Rachel Puskula SO River Valley 1:00.35 7
28.19 32.16
11 Caroline Roos SR BrnDeer/UnivSch 1:00.38 6
28.25 32.13
12 Kate Criter SO Plymouth 1:01.18 5
26.95 34.23
13 Jessica Weeden SR Monroe 1:01.37 4
28.91 32.46
14 Kelsi Chesney JR Grafton 1:01.45 3
28.74 32.71
15 Margaret Healy SR Madison Edgewood 1:02.49 2
29.21 33.28
16 Makenzie Foerster SR Fort Atkinson 1:03.15 1
28.70 34.45
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State D2: R 50.61 2007 Beckie Thompson, New Berlin West
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elli Sellinger SR Shorewood 52.69 20
25.64 27.05
2 Savanna Townsend FR SturBay/Sevast 52.73 17
25.73 27.00
3 Kelsey Kohlbeck JR Sauk Prairie 53.14 16
25.61 27.53
4 Sierra Townsend JR SturBay/Sevast 53.17 15
25.25 27.92
5 Chelsea Statz SO DeForest 53.69 14
25.81 27.88
6 Corey Wannamaker JR New Berlin West 53.85 13
25.71 28.14
7 Rachel Johnson SO Elkhorn Area 54.17 12
26.21 27.96
8 Kelsey Richards SR Madison Edgewood 54.88 11
25.83 29.05
9 Emily Thompson SR Baraboo 54.93 9
26.39 28.54
10 Sarah Coley SO Plymouth 54.99 6.5
26.44 28.55
10 Elissa Maercklein SO Whitefish Bay 54.99 6.5
26.59 28.40
12 Erin Hogan SR SturBay/Sevast 55.17 5
26.44 28.73
13 Katie Bush SR Madison Edgewood 55.35 4
26.42 28.93
14 Sierra Sachtjen SO Lodi 55.60 3
26.63 28.97
15 Ashley Nelson JR Elkhorn Area 55.86 2
26.90 28.96
16 Hannah Wikum SO Ashwaubenon 56.19 1
27.04 29.15
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State D2: R 4:53.94 1996 Jamie Belfor, Shorewood
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelsey Hojan-Clark JR Brkfield Academy 4:50.19R 20
26.96 28.71 29.11 29.36 29.77 29.74 29.84 29.01
29.12 28.57
2 Casey Wolter JR DeForest 5:04.65 17
28.30 29.92 30.57 30.45 30.91 31.10 31.44 31.36
31.07 29.53
3 Clare Chamberlain JR Shorewood 5:06.21 16
28.62 31.28 31.29 31.16 31.46 30.23 30.62 30.06
30.97 30.52
4 Ellen Stello FR Shorewood 5:11.46 15
29.57 31.56 31.83 31.63 31.77 31.31 31.33 31.27
31.14 30.05
5 Elizabeth Buchholz FR KielElkhLakeGlen 5:13.54 14
29.11 31.22 31.48 31.21 31.34 32.05 31.81 31.86
31.47 31.99
6 Andrea Teske SR Ashwaubenon 5:13.87 13
28.58 30.64 31.21 31.68 31.70 31.75 31.86 32.36
32.61 31.48
7 Chloe Bartuska SR McFarland 5:18.15 12
28.51 30.75 31.04 31.62 31.94 32.53 32.81 32.73
33.51 32.71
8 Sarah Healy JR Madison Edgewood 5:20.88 11
29.01 30.84 31.59 31.84 32.41 32.83 33.42 33.26
33.09 32.59
9 Stacey Kincade SO Milton 5:21.60 9
29.45 31.58 31.94 32.18 32.19 32.83 33.02 33.14
32.99 32.28
10 Lauren VanLoon SR Whitefish Bay 5:22.50 7
28.76 31.49 32.38 32.85 32.73 32.94 33.30 33.16
33.28 31.61
11 Caitlin Hanney SO Grafton 5:22.52 6
28.88 31.83 32.36 32.81 32.94 32.81 33.11 33.16
33.36 31.26
12 Claire Fernandez FR Pewaukee 5:25.08 5
29.40 32.14 32.72 33.22 33.23 33.20 33.25 33.35
33.00 31.57
13 Lindsey Lentz FR Sauk Prairie 5:25.24 4
29.19 31.55 32.24 33.14 33.28 33.46 33.34 33.55
33.47 32.02
14 Andrea Bretl SR Wauwatosa West 5:31.25 3
29.72 32.26 32.77 32.92 32.98 33.30 33.72 34.72
34.68 34.18
15 Emma Smith JR Whitnall 5:31.60 2
29.35 32.16 33.19 33.20 33.64 33.96 34.14 34.27
34.17 33.52
16 Erin Jajtner SR Port Washington 5:37.90 1
29.65 32.35 33.42 33.96 34.49 34.34 34.90 34.88
35.21 34.70
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State D2: R 1:38.95 2008 Monona Grove, Monona Grove
K. Millin, T. Becker, E. Emmerich, H. Martin
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 1:36.02R 40
1) Sierra Townsend JR 2) Michaela Rabas JR
3) McKenzie Trelka SO 4) Savanna Townsend FR
24.15 24.65 24.08 23.14
2 DeForest 1:38.87R 34
1) Lindsey Verhulst SR 2) Leah Winckler SO
3) Chelsea Statz SO 4) Casey Wolter JR
24.81 24.49 24.78 24.79
3 Elkhorn Area 1:39.71 32
1) Kari Sisko SR 2) Ashley Nelson JR
3) Terrin Seaver SR 4) Rachel Johnson SO
25.74 25.30 24.49 24.18
4 Madison Edgewood 1:39.83 30
1) Katie Bush SR 2) Dani Basche JR
3) Emma Green SO 4) Kelsey Richards SR
25.49 25.44 24.90 24.00
5 Plymouth 1:39.85 28
1) Lauren Halle SO 2) Sarah Ebbott JR
3) Sarah Coley SO 4) Kate Criter SO
25.76 25.22 25.05 23.82
6 Whitefish Bay 1:39.89 26
1) Claire Riordan SR 2) Lauren VanLoon SR
3) Annelise Sprau FR 4) Maggie Smith SR
25.79 25.34 24.95 23.81
7 Milton 1:40.49 24
1) Katelyn Holmquist FR 2) Abby Holmquist FR
3) Lauren Bradley JR 4) Jennah Haney SR
25.10 25.25 26.11 24.03
8 River Valley 1:41.08 22
1) Jaelin Crook JR 2) Samantha Ring JR
3) Karie Liegel SO 4) Olivia Bergman SR
25.53 25.45 25.09 25.01
9 Monona Grove 1:42.09 18
1) Melissa Derlein JR 2) Elizabeth Emmerich JR
3) Mattea Grumke JR 4) Kelsey Millin JR
26.70 25.25 25.67 24.47
10 Fort Atkinson 1:42.95 14
1) Kaitlyn Hollman FR 2) Hannah Johnson SO
3) Makenzie Foerster SR 4) Nicki Smiley FR
25.90 25.79 25.50 25.76
11 Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw 1:43.12 12
1) Caroline Bridges SO 2) Caroline Roos SR
3) Nicole Hornslein SR 4) Dani Gross JR
25.68 25.50 26.18 25.76
12 Pewaukee 1:43.84 10
1) Carly Paget SR 2) Emily Nelson JR
3) Claire Fernandez FR 4) Lacey Leist SO
26.40 26.79 26.33 24.32
13 New London 1:45.04 8
1) Quinn Hager SR 2) Courtney Almy FR
3) Taylor Kindschy JR 4) Taylor Crain JR
27.08 27.18 25.43 25.35
14 Ladysmith/Bruce/Flambeau 1:45.29 6
1) Missy Avery SR 2) Hailey Zimmer JR
3) Cassie Long SR 4) Rachel Helgeson SR
26.07 26.18 27.18 25.86
15 Shorewood 1:45.39 4
1) Sonya Tomasiewicz SR 2) Molly Hayes JR
3) Lauren Lanphere SR 4) Hallie Sanders SR
27.03 26.18 26.26 25.92
-- New Berlin West DQ
1) Katie Hausmann SR 2) Leah Kritter SR
3) Lindsey Rodenkirk SO 4) Corey Wannamaker JR
25.07 25.89 26.46 23.97
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State D2: R 55.83 2008 Siri Smits, Berlin/Gr. Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alison Meng JR Sauk Prairie 57.19 20
27.63 29.56
2 Katelyn Holmquist FR Milton 57.36 17
28.21 29.15
3 Sadie Nennig SR Grafton 57.45 16
27.92 29.53
4 Terrin Seaver SR Elkhorn Area 58.15 15
28.35 29.80
5 Siri Smits JR Berlin/GreenLake 58.41 14
28.45 29.96
6 Erika Pliner SR Ashwaubenon 59.04 13
28.94 30.10
7 Emily O''Rourke JR Baraboo 59.52 12
28.77 30.75
8 Sierra Townsend JR SturBay/Sevast 1:00.22 11
29.36 30.86
9 Lexi Utech SO Wauwatosa West 1:00.69 9
29.62 31.07
10 Rachel Root FR Monroe 1:00.79 7
29.62 31.17
11 Maddie Rastall FR Marinette 1:01.53 6
30.70 30.83
12 Elissa Maercklein SO Whitefish Bay 1:01.67 5
29.68 31.99
13 Michaela Rabas JR SturBay/Sevast 1:01.85 4
29.96 31.89
14 Sierra Sachtjen SO Lodi 1:02.07 3
30.28 31.79
15 Danielle Millin FR Monona Grove 1:02.54 2
30.66 31.88
16 Lacey Leist SO Pewaukee 1:02.74 1
30.26 32.48
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State D2: R 1:03.31 2008 Kate Criter, Plymouth
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily McClellan SR Delavan-Darien 1:04.57 20
30.43 34.14
2 Anna Meinholz SO CatholicMemorial 1:04.71 17
30.54 34.17
3 Kate Criter SO Plymouth 1:04.97 16
30.21 34.76
4 Jennah Haney SR Milton 1:05.08 15
30.88 34.20
5 Annie Maercklein SR Whitefish Bay 1:05.82 14
31.20 34.62
6 Stirling Smith SR McFarland 1:06.73 13
31.47 35.26
7 Erin Cox SR Berlin/GreenLake 1:07.86 12
31.93 35.93
8 Taylor Crain JR New London 1:08.26 11
32.02 36.24
9 Lindsey Verhulst SR DeForest 1:08.41 9
32.03 36.38
10 Marlee Kiander SO Tomahawk 1:09.16 7
31.54 37.62
11 Elizabeth Emmerich JR Monona Grove 1:09.17 6
31.91 37.26
12 Morgan Huber JR Colby/Abby 1:09.33 5
31.45 37.88
13 Kari Sisko SR Elkhorn Area 1:09.49 4
33.21 36.28
14 Sarah Beck JR DeForest 1:09.75 3
32.68 37.07
15 Leanna Schwartzlow JR Monroe 1:10.56 2
32.91 37.65
16 Sarah Arteaga FR Whitnall 1:10.64 1
33.11 37.53
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State D2: R 3:31.37 1996 Shorewood, Shorewood
J. Belfor, A. Carollo, K. Eschenburg, M. Purvis
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitefish Bay 3:34.61 40
1) Lauren VanLoon SR 2) Elissa Maercklein SO
3) Annie Maercklein SR 4) Maggie Smith SR
26.96 55.75 25.57 53.95 25.56 53.72 24.57 51.19
2 Sauk Prairie 3:35.47 34
1) Alison Meng JR 2) Megan Cahill SR
3) Lindsey Lentz FR 4) Kelsey Kohlbeck JR
25.42 52.72 26.10 54.82 26.44 55.64 24.85 52.29
3 Shorewood 3:36.18 32
1) Ellen Stello FR 2) Elli Sellinger SR
3) Lauren Lanphere SR 4) Clare Chamberlain JR
26.46 55.00 24.73 51.93 26.98 56.46 25.19 52.79
4 DeForest 3:36.27 30
1) Chelsea Statz SO 2) Leah Winckler SO
3) Lindsey Verhulst SR 4) Casey Wolter JR
26.44 54.55 25.82 54.64 25.55 53.11 25.77 53.97
5 Elkhorn Area 3:37.03 28
1) Ashley Nelson JR 2) Terrin Seaver SR
3) Kari Sisko SR 4) Rachel Johnson SO
26.81 55.88 24.88 52.54 26.43 55.46 25.38 53.15
6 Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 3:38.35 26
1) Erin Hogan SR 2) Olivia Arnold SR
3) Michaela Rabas JR 4) Savanna Townsend FR
26.22 54.98 26.11 56.54 25.90 55.06 24.48 51.77
7 Grafton 3:40.45 24
1) Sadie Nennig SR 2) Caitlin Hanney SO
3) Kelsi Chesney JR 4) Morgan Wilkey SR
26.61 55.23 26.67 55.66 25.54 54.27 25.80 55.29
8 McFarland 3:42.71 22
1) Chloe Bartuska SR 2) Alicia Krupsky FR
3) Stirling Smith SR 4) Leah Grinvalsky SR
26.35 54.82 27.32 57.18 26.59 54.95 26.06 55.76
9 Madison Edgewood 3:42.75 18
1) Katie Bush SR 2) Dani Basche JR
3) Emma Green SO 4) Kelsey Richards SR
26.74 55.77 27.07 57.17 26.12 55.48 24.85 54.33
10 Baraboo 3:43.31 14
1) Emily Thompson SR 2) Emily O''Rourke JR
3) Brianne Schwarz JR 4) Gemma Pillsbury SO
26.49 55.34 25.89 55.31 26.55 56.62 26.65 56.04
11 Fort Atkinson 3:45.26 12
1) Kaitlyn Hollman FR 2) Hannah Johnson SO
3) Makenzie Foerster SR 4) Nicki Smiley FR
27.04 57.10 26.64 56.37 26.61 56.40 26.12 55.39
12 River Valley 3:45.56 10
1) Olivia Bergman SR 2) Jaelin Crook JR
3) Samantha Ring JR 4) Rachel Puskula SO
27.02 56.36 26.00 56.92 26.43 55.96 26.59 56.32
13 Berlin/Green Lake 3:45.66 8
1) Chelsea Hameister SR 2) Siri Smits JR
3) Courtney Clewien JR 4) Erin Cox SR
26.90 56.51 26.35 56.10 27.18 56.83 26.74 56.22
14 Ashwaubenon 3:45.95 6
1) Hannah Wikum SO 2) Erika Pliner SR
3) Mary Stone SO 4) Andrea Teske SR
26.74 56.61 26.36 55.21 28.72 59.85 25.87 54.28
15 Milton 3:47.36 4
1) Abby Holmquist FR 2) Meagan Roberts FR
3) Lauren Bradley JR 4) Stacey Kincade SO
26.89 55.88 26.84 57.51 26.70 58.32 26.90 55.65
-- Monona Grove DQ
1) Melissa Derlein JR 2) Elizabeth Emmerich JR
3) Mattea Grumke JR 4) Kelsey Millin JR
27.84 57.74 26.35 56.74 26.50 56.62 25.31 53.57
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 201 2. DeForest 186
3. Whitefish Bay 179.5 4. Shorewood 167
5. Milton 153 6. Sauk Prairie 141
7. Grafton 127 8. Elkhorn Area 126
9. Madison Edgewood 100 10. McFarland 96
11. Berlin/Green Lake 80 12. Plymouth 76.5
13. Monona Grove 64 14. Ashwaubenon 52
15. Baraboo 50 16. New Berlin West 47
17. River Valley 44 18. Whitnall 40
18. Brookfield Academy 40 20. Delavan-Darien 36
21. Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw 35 22. Catholic Memorial 32
23. Monroe 29 24. Fort Atkinson 28
25. Pewaukee 27 26. Kiel/Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 25
26. New Berlin Eisenhower 25 28. Milwaukee Lutheran 20
29. Wauwatosa West 19 29. New London 19
31. Marinette 13 32. Port Washington 12
33. Tomahawk 7 34. Ladysmith/Bruce/Flambeau 6
34. Lodi 6 36. Colby/Abbotsford 5
37. Seymour 4 38. Rice Lake 3