ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USA Swimming Grand Prix, Charlotte Prelims
5/17/2009-5/17/2009
Charlotte, North Carolina United States



 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                                  5/17/2009
        2009 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/14/2009 to 5/17/2009        
       Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC09034       
                  A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                   
 
 Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 2:08.45  8/13/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS
     American: A 2:09.71  7/2/2008  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 2:09.71  7/2/2008  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
     CMC Meet: M 2:12.97  6/8/2008  Ava Ohlgren, UN-SE
                 2:19.59  WCT
                 2:20.69  OPEN
                 2:23.09  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dagny Knutson    17 Unattached-ND-    2:10.79    2:15.19 qWCT   
                 28.83      1:03.14 (34.31)
        1:43.45 (40.31)     2:15.19 (31.74)
  2 Felicia Lee      16 North Baltimore-  2:16.44    2:17.34 qWCT   
                 28.99      1:03.71 (34.72)
        1:45.37 (41.66)     2:17.34 (31.97)
  3 Corrie Clark     27 Suburban Seahawk  2:17.15    2:17.36 qWCT   
                 28.86      1:05.14 (36.28)
        1:44.69 (39.55)     2:17.36 (32.67)
  4 Julia Smit       21 Unattached-PC-    2:13.22    2:17.60 qWCT   
                 30.95      1:06.37 (35.42)
        1:44.92 (38.55)     2:17.60 (32.68)
  5 Elizabeth Pelto  15 North Baltimore-  2:12.07    2:17.88 qWCT   
                 27.86      1:02.01 (34.15)
        1:43.88 (41.87)     2:17.88 (34.00)
  6 Erika Erndl      30 Swim Florida-FL-  2:16.05    2:18.05 qWCT   
                 29.50      1:06.06 (36.56)
        1:47.02 (40.96)     2:18.05 (31.03)
  7 Elizabeth Beise  16 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:13.75    2:18.65 qWCT   
                 30.12      1:05.75 (35.63)
        1:46.84 (41.09)     2:18.65 (31.81)
  8 St?phanie Horne  20 Club Natation Pi  2:15.00    2:19.06 qWCT   
                 29.67      1:04.61 (34.94)
        1:46.94 (42.33)     2:19.06 (32.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kate E Dwelley   20 Unattached-PC-    2:15.40    2:19.25 qWCT   
                 28.75      1:05.29 (36.54)
        1:46.96 (41.67)     2:19.25 (32.29)
 10 Margaret Kelly   21 Club Wolverine-M  2:15.98    2:19.27 qWCT   
                 29.82      1:05.72 (35.90)
        1:47.34 (41.62)     2:19.27 (31.93)
 11 Paige Schultz    17 Team Ontario-     2:15.57    2:20.93 qJRS   
                 29.62      1:06.42 (36.80)
        1:48.11 (41.69)     2:20.93 (32.82)
 12 Hilary Bell      17 Team Ontario-     2:20.94    2:20.94 qJRS   
                 30.44      1:09.86 (39.42)
        1:48.65 (38.79)     2:20.94 (32.29)
 13 Marni Oldershaw  14 Oakville-         2:22.98    2:20.96 qJRS   
                 31.04      1:07.05 (36.01)
        1:47.88 (40.83)     2:20.96 (33.08)
 14 Teresa Crippen   19 Germantown-MA-    2:16.48    2:21.33 qJRS   
                 29.65      1:05.19 (35.54)
        1:48.91 (43.72)     2:21.33 (32.42)
 15 Amy Prestinario  19 Irish Aquatics-I  2:19.80    2:22.14 qJRS   
                 29.60      1:06.32 (36.72)
        1:48.65 (42.33)     2:22.14 (33.49)
 16 Andi Staub       17 North Baltimore-  2:19.58    2:22.21 qJRS   
                 30.73      1:07.16 (36.43)
        1:49.16 (42.00)     2:22.21 (33.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emile Ewing      21 Unattached-SE-    2:20.96    2:22.43 qJRS   
                 30.82      1:07.27 (36.45)
        1:51.05 (43.78)     2:22.43 (31.38)
 18 Gemma Spofforth  21 Gator Swim Club-  1:54.73Y   2:22.46 qJRS   
                 29.03      1:03.40 (34.37)
        1:47.30 (43.90)     2:22.46 (35.16)
 19 Daphne Skelos    21 Long Island Aqua  2:18.66    2:22.58 qJRS   
                 30.91      1:07.44 (36.53)
        1:48.91 (41.47)     2:22.58 (33.67)
 20 Erica Meissner   20 Unattached-SE-    2:18.28    2:22.75 qJRS   
                 30.27      1:05.64 (35.37)
        1:49.40 (43.76)     2:22.75 (33.35)
 21 Justine Mueller  22 SwimMAC Carolina  2:14.74    2:22.78 qJRS   
                 30.20      1:07.88 (37.68)
        1:48.74 (40.86)     2:22.78 (34.04)
 22 Mikelle Mascian  18 Emmaus Aquatic-M  2:00.83Y   2:22.88 qJRS   
                 30.82      1:07.69 (36.87)
        1:49.55 (41.86)     2:22.88 (33.33)
 23 Erica Belcher    16 Magnus Aquatic-N  2:02.12Y   2:23.00 qJRS   
                 30.97      1:06.23 (35.26)
        1:49.45 (43.22)     2:23.00 (33.55)
 24 Kelsey Winters   19 Unattached-SE-    2:18.82    2:23.02 qJRS   
                 29.85      1:07.37 (37.52)
        1:50.05 (42.68)     2:23.02 (32.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Melanie Roberts  19 Unattached-SE-    2:19.16    2:23.23        
                 30.11      1:08.04 (37.93)
        1:48.58 (40.54)     2:23.23 (34.65)
 25 Sarah Peterson   16 Space City Aquat  2:22.37    2:23.23        
                 30.53      1:08.76 (38.23)
        1:50.05 (41.29)     2:23.23 (33.18)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Kaleigh Heard    17 Toronto SC-       2:20.74    2:23.55        
                 31.23      1:08.63 (37.40)
        1:50.13 (41.50)     2:23.55 (33.42)
 28 Cari Blalock     16 WavesWilmington-  2:20.47    2:23.62        
                 30.69      1:07.10 (36.41)
        1:50.25 (43.15)     2:23.62 (33.37)
 29 Liz Shaw         20 Univ. Virginia-V  2:19.00    2:23.83        
                 30.62      1:07.88 (37.26)
        1:51.06 (43.18)     2:23.83 (32.77)
 30 Laura Moriarty   19 Magnus Aquatic-N  2:19.81    2:24.01        
                 30.95      1:09.31 (38.36)
        1:50.70 (41.39)     2:24.01 (33.31)
 31 Julie Calvert    15 Oakville-         2:23.01    2:24.16        
                 31.10      1:09.25 (38.15)
        1:50.14 (40.89)     2:24.16 (34.02)
 31 Kirsten Smith    19 Marlins Raleigh-  2:15.68    2:24.16        
                 30.49      1:07.75 (37.26)
        1:49.71 (41.96)     2:24.16 (34.45)
 33 Laura Sogar      18 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:18.48    2:24.17        
                 31.43      1:09.97 (38.54)
        1:50.56 (40.59)     2:24.17 (33.61)
 34 Lauren Driscoll  15 FLA Aquatics-FG-  2:20.00    2:24.27        
                 31.32      1:07.54 (36.22)
        1:52.04 (44.50)     2:24.27 (32.23)
 35 Rebecca Hinds    17 Toronto SC-       2:21.50    2:24.31        
                 30.63      1:08.45 (37.82)
        1:50.32 (41.87)     2:24.31 (33.99)
 36 Adrienne Bicek   18 Express-IL-       2:18.49    2:24.34        
                 29.83      1:08.26 (38.43)
        1:50.31 (42.05)     2:24.34 (34.03)
 37 Marie Pesacreta  18 NC Aquatic Club-  2:21.60    2:24.36        
                 30.98      1:08.68 (37.70)
        1:50.71 (42.03)     2:24.36 (33.65)
 38 Samara Gelb      18 Tennessee Aqua-S  2:20.07    2:24.41        
                 31.32      1:08.90 (37.58)
        1:50.00 (41.10)     2:24.41 (34.41)
 39 Alison Clemens   20 NC Aquatic Club-  2:18.84    2:24.97        
                 32.65      1:10.35 (37.70)
        1:51.35 (41.00)     2:24.97 (33.62)
 40 Sophie Cross     21 Team Pittsburgh-  2:02.46Y   2:25.00        
                 31.07      1:09.20 (38.13)
        1:50.82 (41.62)     2:25.00 (34.18)
 41 Kat McDonnell    20 Univ. Virginia-V  2:20.50    2:25.07        
                 30.26      1:08.47 (38.21)
        1:48.81 (40.34)     2:25.07 (36.26)
 42 Susanna White    16 Lynchburg YMCA-V  2:03.01Y   2:25.76        
                 30.89      1:09.80 (38.91)
        1:53.63 (43.83)     2:25.76 (32.13)
 43 Martina Moravci  20 Tennessee Aqua-S  2:27.74    2:25.82        
                 31.41      1:11.05 (39.64)
        1:50.65 (39.60)     2:25.82 (35.17)
 44 Ali Horn         16 Virginia Gators-  2:02.30Y   2:26.00        
                 30.76      1:08.32 (37.56)
        1:52.87 (44.55)     2:26.00 (33.13)
 45 Layne Brodie     19 NC Aquatic Club-  2:21.64    2:26.15        
                 31.79      1:10.87 (39.08)
        1:51.75 (40.88)     2:26.15 (34.40)
 46 Chelsea Britt    14 FLA Aquatics-FG-  2:21.55    2:26.20        
                 30.15      1:07.56 (37.41)
        1:51.12 (43.56)     2:26.20 (35.08)
 47 Erika Stewart    18 Marlins Raleigh-  2:18.54    2:26.53        
                 31.49      1:07.80 (36.31)
        1:51.68 (43.88)     2:26.53 (34.85)
 48 Erin McGraw      19 Raiders Swimming  2:03.30Y   2:26.63        
                 30.70      1:08.45 (37.75)
        1:52.23 (43.78)     2:26.63 (34.40)
 49 Samantha Woodwa  18 Unattached-PC-    2:18.73    2:26.93        
                 29.58      1:08.08 (38.50)
        1:52.40 (44.32)     2:26.93 (34.53)
 50 Angelina Ballat  18 Gator Swim Club-  2:20.44    2:26.94        
                 32.79      1:10.42 (37.63)
        1:52.62 (42.20)     2:26.94 (34.32)
 51 Melissa Marik    20 Unattached-SE-    1:59.74Y   2:26.95        
                 30.42      1:07.05 (36.63)
        1:53.62 (46.57)     2:26.95 (33.33)
 52 Liz Koselka      18 Club Wolverine-M  2:24.02    2:27.00        
                 31.14      1:10.90 (39.76)
        1:53.01 (42.11)     2:27.00 (33.99)
 53 Lyndsey Smith    21 Unattached-MA-    2:00.08Y   2:27.01        
                 31.23      1:12.03 (40.80)
        1:54.14 (42.11)     2:27.01 (32.87)
 54 Sarah Bateman    18 Unattached-FL-    2:02.03Y   2:27.11        
                 30.74      1:08.43 (37.69)
        1:53.00 (44.57)     2:27.11 (34.11)
 55 Cjay Wiley       16 Georgia Coastal-  2:25.09    2:27.28        
                 32.93      1:11.12 (38.19)
        1:53.46 (42.34)     2:27.28 (33.82)
 56 Kate Alyabyeva   20 FLA Aquatics-FG-  2:23.16    2:27.35        
                 29.93      1:06.95 (37.02)
        1:51.58 (44.63)     2:27.35 (35.77)
 57 Amy Halligan     16 Eagle Swim Team-  2:25.58    2:27.78        
                 33.20      1:10.39 (37.19)
        1:52.41 (42.02)     2:27.78 (35.37)
 58 Megan Bender     19 Team Pittsburgh-  2:03.85Y   2:28.15        
                 32.01      1:09.88 (37.87)
        1:54.49 (44.61)     2:28.15 (33.66)
 59 Madison Burns    14 Parkland Aquatic  2:26.66    2:28.33        
                 33.40      1:10.83 (37.43)
        1:53.80 (42.97)     2:28.33 (34.53)
 60 Katie Keel       18 Unattached-SE-    2:05.08Y   2:29.20        
                 30.61      1:10.48 (39.87)
        1:53.52 (43.04)     2:29.20 (35.68)
 61 Hillary Peterse  17 Gator Swim Club-  2:24.13    2:29.23        
                 32.56      1:12.44 (39.88)
        1:55.37 (42.93)     2:29.23 (33.86)
 62 Tamara Lelli     19 Team Pittsburgh-  2:41.58    2:30.00        
                 29.68      1:09.21 (39.53)
        1:55.76 (46.55)     2:30.00 (34.24)
 63 Katherine Tremb  20 Samak-            2:22.66    2:30.55        
                 32.13      1:11.73 (39.60)
        1:53.77 (42.04)     2:30.55 (36.78)
 64 Laura Ruscoe     19 NC Aquatic Club-  2:33.98    2:30.81        
                 30.87      1:10.36 (39.49)
        1:55.44 (45.08)     2:30.81 (35.37)
 65 Maida Turnadzic  19 Swim Florida-FL-  2:02.92Y   2:30.87        
                 30.02      1:09.40 (39.38)
        1:56.28 (46.88)     2:30.87 (34.59)
 66 Susannah Raichl  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.68    2:30.93        
                 31.13      1:10.13 (39.00)
        1:53.72 (43.59)     2:30.93 (37.21)
 67 Emma Jackson     18 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:38.57    2:36.01        
                 35.06      1:16.91 (41.85)
        1:58.98 (42.07)     2:36.01 (37.03)
 -- Caitlin Curran   21 Raiders Swimming  2:05.65Y        DQ        
                 32.77      1:12.46 (39.69)
        1:56.65 (44.19)          DQ (36.47)
 -- Pamela Ruksys    19 Team Ontario-     2:23.50         NS        
 -- Lindsay Seemann  16 Team Ontario-     2:20.06         NS        
 -- Lydia Hackert    19 Unattached-SC-    2:33.53         NS        
 -- Sasha Theron     23 Toronto SC-       2:24.40         NS        
 -- Sarah Henry      17 Raleigh Swimming  2:16.62         NS        
 -- Jemma Lowe       19 Swim Wales-       1:58.53Y        NS        
 -- Caroline Burckl  22 Lakeside-KY-      2:02.51Y        NS        
 -- Torrey Bussey    17 Raleigh Swimming  2:20.30         NS        
 -- Christen McDono  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:34.27         NS        
 -- Caitlin Geary    19 Unattached-SE-    2:24.25         NS        
 -- Kaia Simmons     17 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:25.66         NS        
 -- Anna Senko       17 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:23.58         NS        
 -- Lisa McDonnell   21 Team Pittsburgh-  2:03.29Y       SCR        
 -- Nicole Vernon    16 Delaware-MA-      2:22.73        SCR        
 -- Heather Holtom   18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:28.90        SCR        
 -- Ellyn Baumgardn  18 Curl Burke-PV-    2:08.51Y       SCR        
 -- Lindsey Olson    18 Unattached-SC-    2:21.93        SCR        
 -- Tricia Weaner    20 Tennessee Aqua-S  2:01.70Y       SCR        

    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                                  5/17/2009
        2009 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/14/2009 to 5/17/2009        
       Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC09034       
                  A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                   
 
 Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.23  8/15/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:52.03  8/15/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.80  7/4/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     CMC Meet: M 2:00.39  6/11/2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
                 2:07.19  WCT
                 2:07.99  OPEN
                 2:11.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Thiago Pereira   23 Brazil-           1:58.06    2:04.17 qWCT   
                 25.74        57.33 (31.59)
        1:32.43 (35.10)     2:04.17 (31.74)
  2 Alex Vanderkaay  22 Club Wolverine-M  2:00.10    2:04.82 qWCT   
                 27.08        59.50 (32.42)
        1:35.45 (35.95)     2:04.82 (29.37)
  3 Tyler Clary      20 Club Wolverine-M  2:01.88    2:05.24 qWCT   
                 26.53        57.06 (30.53)
        1:35.42 (38.36)     2:05.24 (29.82)
  4 Eric Shanteau    25 Longhorn Aquatic  1:58.15    2:05.58 qWCT   
                 27.02        59.66 (32.64)
        1:33.69 (34.03)     2:05.58 (31.89)
  5 Kyle Cormier     22 Unattached-SC-    2:05.53    2:05.84 qWCT   
                 26.68        59.09 (32.41)
        1:36.31 (37.22)     2:05.84 (29.53)
  6 Charlie Houchin  21 Club Wolverine-M  2:08.93    2:05.93 qWCT   
                 26.25        58.44 (32.19)
        1:37.01 (38.57)     2:05.93 (28.92)
  7 Dan Madwed       20 Club Wolverine-M  2:00.62    2:06.66 qWCT   
                 26.69        59.20 (32.51)
        1:38.07 (38.87)     2:06.66 (28.59)
  8 Ryan Lochte      24 Daytona Beach-FL  1:55.22    2:06.76 qWCT   
                 27.09      1:00.45 (33.36)
        1:36.29 (35.84)     2:06.76 (30.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 T P Patrick      23 Unattached-MD-    2:00.87    2:06.95 qWCT   
                 26.75        59.68 (32.93)
        1:36.87 (37.19)     2:06.95 (30.08)
 10 Tyler Harris     20 Poseidon-VA-      2:04.39    2:07.04 qWCT   
                 27.08      1:01.04 (33.96)
        1:37.06 (36.02)     2:07.04 (29.98)
 11 CJ Nuess         22 Pine Crest-FG-    2:06.91    2:08.00 qJRS   
                 28.13      1:00.98 (32.85)
        1:37.42 (36.44)     2:08.00 (30.58)
 12 Ian Clark        24 Suburban Seahawk  2:04.24    2:08.19 qJRS   
                 28.31      1:00.96 (32.65)
        1:37.82 (36.86)     2:08.19 (30.37)
 13 Bradley Ally     22 Pine Crest-FG-    1:58.57    2:08.22 qJRS   
                 27.40        59.94 (32.54)
        1:37.82 (37.88)     2:08.22 (30.40)
 14 Jared Miller     20 Club Wolverine-M  2:10.84    2:08.57 qJRS   
                 26.85      1:01.13 (34.28)
        1:38.24 (37.11)     2:08.57 (30.33)
 15 Scott Marino     19 Unattached-MA-    2:05.19    2:08.83 qJRS   
                 27.21      1:01.22 (34.01)
        1:37.88 (36.66)     2:08.83 (30.95)
 16 Andrew Ford      19 Team Ontario-     2:03.81    2:08.98 qJRS   
                 27.27        59.86 (32.59)
        1:38.08 (38.22)     2:08.98 (30.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nimrod Hayet     18 Peddie Aquatic-N  2:05.97    2:08.99 qJRS   
                 27.31      1:00.27 (32.96)
        1:38.10 (37.83)     2:08.99 (30.89)
 18 Maxime Roux Dub  21 Club Natation Pi  2:09.00    2:09.03 qJRS   
                 27.32      1:00.81 (33.49)
        1:38.84 (38.03)     2:09.03 (30.19)
 19 Connor Signorin  16 Peddie Aquatic-N  2:09.31    2:09.04 qJRS   
                 27.70      1:01.12 (33.42)
        1:38.63 (37.51)     2:09.04 (30.41)
 20 Clark Burckle    21 Lakeside-KY-      2:01.30    2:09.49 qJRS   
                 28.18      1:01.88 (33.70)
        1:38.68 (36.80)     2:09.49 (30.81)
 21 James Crawford   20 Unattached-SC-    1:49.03Y   2:09.95 qJRS   
                 27.38      1:00.28 (32.90)
        1:39.73 (39.45)     2:09.95 (30.22)
 22 Omar Pinzon      19 Gator Swim Club-  2:02.28    2:10.09 qJRS   
                 27.82      1:00.35 (32.53)
        1:39.98 (39.63)     2:10.09 (30.11)
 23 Devon Healy      20 Raiders Swimming  2:12.03    2:10.21 qJRS   
                 28.01      1:01.96 (33.95)
        1:38.58 (36.62)     2:10.21 (31.63)
 24 Jack Wagner      17 Long Island Aqua  2:06.75    2:10.24 qJRS   
                 27.95      1:01.61 (33.66)
        1:40.46 (38.85)     2:10.24 (29.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mack Darragh     15 Oakville-         2:08.13    2:10.36 JRS    
                 28.26      1:01.50 (33.24)
        1:40.66 (39.16)     2:10.36 (29.70)
 26 Diego Castillo   17 Panam?-           2:09.28    2:10.44 JRS    
                 27.38      1:00.58 (33.20)
        1:40.53 (39.95)     2:10.44 (29.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Neal Kennedy     20 Club Wolverine-M  2:06.50    2:10.49 JRS    
                 26.71      1:01.16 (34.45)
        1:39.57 (38.41)     2:10.49 (30.92)
 28 Marco Monaco     22 Team Ontario-     2:10.87    2:10.63 JRS    
                 28.46      1:03.60 (35.14)
        1:39.62 (36.02)     2:10.63 (31.01)
 29 William Dove     21 Unattached-SE-    1:52.67Y   2:11.25 JRS    
                 27.88      1:02.70 (34.82)
        1:42.10 (39.40)     2:11.25 (29.15)
 30 Robert Holderne  18 Swim Wales-       2:11.53    2:11.35 JRS    
                 28.64      1:04.88 (36.24)
        1:40.98 (36.10)     2:11.35 (30.37)
 31 Shaune Fraser    21 Gator Swim Club-  2:07.71    2:11.38 JRS    
                 27.30      1:02.00 (34.70)
        1:41.43 (39.43)     2:11.38 (29.95)
 32 Curtis Samuel    18 Team Ontario-     2:10.25    2:11.78        
                 27.47      1:00.92 (33.45)
        1:41.59 (40.67)     2:11.78 (30.19)
 33 Brady Fox        18 Rockville Mont-P  1:49.55Y   2:12.42        
                 27.35      1:00.61 (33.26)
        1:41.26 (40.65)     2:12.42 (31.16)
 34 Jon Buchanan     22 Team Pittsburgh-  2:10.10    2:12.46        
                 27.52      1:02.27 (34.75)
        1:41.20 (38.93)     2:12.46 (31.26)
 34 David Wren       19 Unattached-VA-    2:12.90    2:12.46        
                 27.82      1:00.10 (32.28)
        1:41.29 (41.19)     2:12.46 (31.17)
 36 Brian Howell     18 Cincy Marlins-OH  2:09.04    2:12.58        
                 28.64      1:02.45 (33.81)
        1:42.05 (39.60)     2:12.58 (30.53)
 37 Jordan Berry     18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.90    2:12.79        
                 27.79      1:02.15 (34.36)
        1:42.16 (40.01)     2:12.79 (30.63)
 38 Dane Vanderkaay  18 Oakland Live Y-M  2:12.33    2:13.47        
                 28.80      1:03.00 (34.20)
        1:42.58 (39.58)     2:13.47 (30.89)
 39 Simon Dupuis     21 Samak-            2:12.70    2:13.54        
                 27.84      1:04.37 (36.53)
        1:41.88 (37.51)     2:13.54 (31.66)
 40 Bryn Jones       22 Team Ontario-     2:12.29    2:13.55        
                 28.05      1:05.24 (37.19)
        1:41.37 (36.13)     2:13.55 (32.18)
 41 Tyler McGill     21 Unattached-SE-    2:10.52    2:13.80        
                 26.14      1:01.67 (35.53)
        1:41.69 (40.02)     2:13.80 (32.11)
 42 Rob Yeager       26 Unattached-CO-    2:18.76    2:13.82        
                 29.56      1:06.29 (36.73)
        1:43.14 (36.85)     2:13.82 (30.68)
 43 Aaron Middleton  19 Unattached-SE-    2:12.63    2:14.06        
                 27.51      1:02.25 (34.74)
        1:43.21 (40.96)     2:14.06 (30.85)
 44 Mike Joyce       19 Greater Philly-M  2:05.50    2:14.08        
                                1:02.38 ( )
        1:42.26 (39.88)     2:14.08 (31.82)
 45 Evan Gregg       18 H2okie Aquatics-  2:06.89    2:14.22        
                 27.75      1:02.29 (34.54)
        1:40.96 (38.67)     2:14.22 (33.26)
 46 Taylor Harris    18 Marlins Raleigh-  2:11.09    2:14.28        
                 29.69      1:04.58 (34.89)
        1:42.75 (38.17)     2:14.28 (31.53)
 47 Andy Brake       20 Curl Burke-PV-    2:09.08    2:14.32        
                 28.57      1:03.02 (34.45)
        1:42.04 (39.02)     2:14.32 (32.28)
 48 James Capparell  20 Unattached-MA-    2:09.64    2:14.65        
                 29.41      1:04.72 (35.31)
        1:45.23 (40.51)     2:14.65 (29.42)
 49 Jonathan Lierle  16 Mount Pleasant-S  2:17.07    2:14.75        
                 27.30      1:02.43 (35.13)
        1:42.79 (40.36)     2:14.75 (31.96)
 50 Fernando Rubio   18 Swim Quest-VA-    2:11.76    2:15.07        
                 29.00      1:04.67 (35.67)
        1:43.55 (38.88)     2:15.07 (31.52)
 51 Mich Scherer     19 Unattached-MA-    1:53.42Y   2:15.28        
                 27.83      1:05.27 (37.44)
        1:41.72 (36.45)     2:15.28 (33.56)
 52 Leo Martins      26 Davie Nadadores-  2:12.89    2:15.34        
                 29.36      1:07.59 (38.23)
        1:44.47 (36.88)     2:15.34 (30.87)
 53 Justin Ashcraft  18 Team Charlotte-N  2:09.93    2:15.62        
                 28.95      1:03.48 (34.53)
        1:44.60 (41.12)     2:15.62 (31.02)
 54 Wesley Mullins   18 Peddie Aquatic-N  2:12.66    2:15.69        
                 27.87      1:02.11 (34.24)
        1:44.04 (41.93)     2:15.69 (31.65)
 55 Tim Hayes        19 Univ. Virginia-V  2:08.08    2:16.29        
                 27.68      1:04.34 (36.66)
        1:43.08 (38.74)     2:16.29 (33.21)
 56 Gabriel Huen     18 Davie Nadadores-  1:55.46Y   2:16.51        
                 28.14      1:03.26 (35.12)
        1:46.07 (42.81)     2:16.51 (30.44)
 57 Mack Montgomery  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:12.08    2:16.91        
                 28.95      1:06.02 (37.07)
        1:47.21 (41.19)     2:16.91 (29.70)
 58 Robert Dowd      18 Pine Crest-FG-    2:15.09    2:16.95        
                 28.41      1:04.11 (35.70)
        1:45.43 (41.32)     2:16.95 (31.52)
 59 Flynn Jones      19 NC Aquatic Club-  2:14.61    2:16.98        
                 28.92      1:06.57 (37.65)
        1:43.89 (37.32)     2:16.98 (33.09)
 60 Jesse Mendes     19 NC Aquatic Club-  2:12.41    2:17.41        
                 29.70      1:05.49 (35.79)
        1:46.60 (41.11)     2:17.41 (30.81)
 61 Bobby Walsh      19 Tidewater Aqua-V  2:07.37    2:17.49        
                 29.27      1:04.08 (34.81)
        1:45.33 (41.25)     2:17.49 (32.16)
 62 Vinny Pryor      21 NC Aquatic Club-  2:10.57    2:18.02        
                 30.25      1:07.48 (37.23)
        1:44.89 (37.41)     2:18.02 (33.13)
 63 Patrick Murphy   17 Green Mountain-N  2:11.12    2:18.06        
                 28.10      1:01.02 (32.92)
        1:45.34 (44.32)     2:18.06 (32.72)
 64 Richard Tullet   18 Swansea ITC-      2:13.16    2:19.05        
                 29.56      1:05.79 (36.23)
        1:47.24 (41.45)     2:19.05 (31.81)
 65 Matt Cox         20 Unattached-MA-    1:48.76Y   2:19.67        
                 28.90      1:03.77 (34.87)
        1:45.97 (42.20)     2:19.67 (33.70)
 66 Chris Douville   19 Club Wolverine-M  2:11.57    2:19.74        
                 30.22      1:04.83 (34.61)
        1:48.04 (43.21)     2:19.74 (31.70)
 67 Tanner Lowman    17 Rowan Aquatic-NC  1:55.89Y   2:20.14        
                 29.73      1:07.24 (37.51)
        1:46.62 (39.38)     2:20.14 (33.52)
 68 Edgar Crespo     19 Panam?-           2:11.28    2:20.22        
                 27.77      1:07.59 (39.82)
        1:46.33 (38.74)     2:20.22 (33.89)
 69 Robert Grimmett  19 Curl Burke-PV-    2:12.45    2:21.06        
                 27.75      1:03.31 (35.56)
        1:47.34 (44.03)     2:21.06 (33.72)
 70 Daniel Fine      15 Peddie Aquatic-N  2:03.04Y   2:25.65        
                 29.58      1:08.77 (39.19)
        1:50.02 (41.25)     2:25.65 (35.63)
 -- Jeremy Peter     20 Unattached-OH-FR  1:47.03Y        DQ        
                 28.32      1:01.28 (32.96)
        1:37.90 (36.62)          DQ (31.15)
 -- Alex Martin      21 Gator Swim Club-  2:07.96         NS        
 -- Mike Ross        41 Bluefish Swim-NE  1:51.85Y        NS        
 -- Sean Roddy       17 North Baltimore-  2:11.35         NS        
 -- Ricky Berens     21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.46         NS        
 -- Aaron Peirsol    25 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.37         NS        
 -- Dan Velez        25 Unattached-NC-    2:11.76         NS        
 -- Adam Meyer       21 Unattached-MD-    2:02.94        SCR        
 -- Andrew Gemmell   18 Delaware-MA-      2:04.64        SCR        
 -- Steven Forrest   18 Unattached-MA-    2:14.22        SCR        
 -- Nick D''Innocenz  18 Magnus Aquatic-N  2:00.87        SCR        
 -- Nicholas Cerra   17 Long Island Aqua  2:13.94        SCR        

    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                                  5/17/2009
        2009 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/14/2009 to 5/17/2009        
       Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC09034       
                  A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                   
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:05.24  8/16/2008 Kirsty Coventry, ZIM
     American: A 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King
    U.S. Open: O 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King
     CMC Meet: M 2:11.07  6/8/2008  Elizabeth Beisel, Bluefish
                 2:17.49  WCT
                 2:19.09  OPEN
                 2:20.99  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stephanie Proud  20 Gator Swim Club-  2:10.46    2:11.40 qWCT   
                 31.28      1:04.66 (33.38)
        1:37.82 (33.16)     2:11.40 (33.58)
  2 Mary Descenza    24 Athens Bulldog-G  2:10.00    2:13.46 qWCT   
                 32.39      1:06.58 (34.19)
        1:39.98 (33.40)     2:13.46 (33.48)
  3 Elizabeth Beise  16 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:06.92    2:13.90 qWCT   
                 31.98      1:06.42 (34.44)
        1:40.03 (33.61)     2:13.90 (33.87)
  4 Lindsay Seemann  16 Team Ontario-     2:12.06    2:14.55 qWCT   
                 31.68      1:05.68 (34.00)
        1:40.33 (34.65)     2:14.55 (34.22)
  5 Annie Harrison   14 Oakville-         2:16.99    2:15.24 qWCT   
                 31.78      1:06.64 (34.86)
        1:40.32 (33.68)     2:15.24 (34.92)
  6 Lauren Driscoll  15 FLA Aquatics-FG-  2:14.89    2:16.55 qWCT   
                 32.44      1:07.26 (34.82)
        1:41.81 (34.55)     2:16.55 (34.74)
  7 Barbara Jardin   18 Club Natation Pi  2:14.00    2:17.43 qWCT   
                 32.63      1:07.08 (34.45)
        1:42.15 (35.07)     2:17.43 (35.28)
  8 Roxane Akradi    23 Minnesota Aqua-M  2:16.86    2:17.71 qOPEN  
                 32.19      1:07.71 (35.52)
        1:43.12 (35.41)     2:17.71 (34.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emile Ewing      21 Unattached-SE-    2:12.88    2:17.85 qOPEN  
                 33.25      1:08.02 (34.77)
        1:42.97 (34.95)     2:17.85 (34.88)
 10 Allie Roberts    15 Parkland Aquatic  2:19.03    2:18.11 qOPEN  
                 32.76      1:07.80 (35.04)
        1:44.23 (36.43)     2:18.11 (33.88)
 11 Katharine Anton  15 Cedar Rapids Aq-  2:15.55    2:18.16 qOPEN  
                 33.23      1:08.13 (34.90)
        1:43.54 (35.41)     2:18.16 (34.62)
 12 Teresa Crippen   19 Germantown-MA-    2:11.34    2:18.40 qOPEN  
                 33.01      1:07.90 (34.89)
        1:43.31 (35.41)     2:18.40 (35.09)
 13 Erica Meissner   20 Unattached-SE-    2:12.38    2:18.48 qOPEN  
                 32.88      1:08.23 (35.35)
        1:42.72 (34.49)     2:18.48 (35.76)
 14 Maggie Bird      20 Unattached-SE-    2:16.24    2:18.51 qOPEN  
                 33.49      1:09.26 (35.77)
        1:43.87 (34.61)     2:18.51 (34.64)
 15 Ashley Howard    21 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:15.19    2:18.56 qOPEN  
                 33.82      1:08.96 (35.14)
        1:44.61 (35.65)     2:18.56 (33.95)
 16 Daphne Skelos    21 Long Island Aqua  2:12.70    2:18.81 qOPEN  
                 32.55      1:08.71 (36.16)
        1:43.98 (35.27)     2:18.81 (34.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Forrester   17 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:20.04    2:19.21 qJRS   
                 33.45      1:08.63 (35.18)
        1:43.98 (35.35)     2:19.21 (35.23)
 18 Cara Vogel       18 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:15.49    2:19.98 qJRS   
                 33.09      1:08.32 (35.23)
        1:44.40 (36.08)     2:19.98 (35.58)
 19 Henriette Stenk  15 Raleigh Swimming  2:16.53    2:20.38 qJRS   
                 34.12      1:10.39 (36.27)
        1:46.41 (36.02)     2:20.38 (33.97)
 20 Melanie Busch    15 Centennial Aq-MA  2:26.46    2:20.69 qJRS   
                 32.82      1:08.27 (35.45)
        1:44.64 (36.37)     2:20.69 (36.05)
 21 Melania Costa S  20 Gator Swim Club-  2:19.14    2:20.84 qJRS   
                 33.90      1:09.23 (35.33)
        1:45.28 (36.05)     2:20.84 (35.56)
 22 Liz Hansson      20 Unattached-OH-    2:17.96S   2:20.94 qJRS   
                 33.86      1:09.43 (35.57)
        1:44.90 (35.47)     2:20.94 (36.04)
 23 Lauren Smart     19 Univ. Virginia-V  2:19.52    2:21.07 q      
                 33.18      1:08.84 (35.66)
        1:45.20 (36.36)     2:21.07 (35.87)
 24 Gemma Spofforth  21 Gator Swim Club-  2:09.19    2:21.15 q      
                 29.80      1:03.19 (33.39)
        1:46.79 (43.60)     2:21.15 (34.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Erica Belcher    16 Magnus Aquatic-N  2:22.98    2:21.17        
                 33.83      1:09.43 (35.60)
        1:45.03 (35.60)     2:21.17 (36.14)
 26 Gabi Shishkoff   16 Marlins Raleigh-  2:22.01    2:21.86        
                 34.41      1:10.49 (36.08)
        1:46.39 (35.90)     2:21.86 (35.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Anna Senko       17 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:18.79    2:21.88        
                 32.98      1:07.98 (35.00)
        1:44.73 (36.75)     2:21.88 (37.15)
 28 Kailey Morris    21 North Baltimore-  2:21.33    2:21.98        
                 34.07      1:09.80 (35.73)
        1:46.59 (36.79)     2:21.98 (35.39)
 29 Siena Devenuto   17 Pine Crest-FG-    2:23.20    2:22.08        
                 34.06      1:09.97 (35.91)
        1:46.45 (36.48)     2:22.08 (35.63)
 30 Lily Ramirez     18 Gator Swim Club-  2:00.31Y   2:22.22        
                 32.02      1:07.99 (35.97)
        1:44.79 (36.80)     2:22.22 (37.43)
 31 Andrea Jurenovs  19 Team Ontario-     2:19.50    2:22.25        
                 33.18      1:09.60 (36.42)
        1:45.96 (36.36)     2:22.25 (36.29)
 32 Erin Gaeckle     16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:00.15Y   2:22.28        
                 34.05      1:11.05 (37.00)
        1:47.20 (36.15)     2:22.28 (35.08)
 33 Ava Ohlgren      21 Unattached-SE-    2:16.57    2:22.32        
                 33.62      1:09.93 (36.31)
        1:46.78 (36.85)     2:22.32 (35.54)
 34 Lauren Hines     19 Virginia Gators-  2:22.12    2:22.48        
                 32.40      1:08.18 (35.78)
        1:44.99 (36.81)     2:22.48 (37.49)
 35 Carlotta Fiordo  17 FLA Aquatics-FG-  2:00.93Y   2:22.61        
                 33.13      1:10.33 (37.20)
        1:46.75 (36.42)     2:22.61 (35.86)
 36 Megan Steeves    20 NC Aquatic Club-  2:19.08    2:23.81        
                 33.37      1:09.67 (36.30)
        1:46.20 (36.53)     2:23.81 (37.61)
 37 Tricia Weaner    20 Tennessee Aqua-S  2:16.61    2:24.06        
                 33.39      1:10.53 (37.14)
        1:47.05 (36.52)     2:24.06 (37.01)
 38 Katie Radin      18 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:24.70    2:24.25        
                 33.66      1:10.66 (37.00)
        1:47.52 (36.86)     2:24.25 (36.73)
 39 Megan Bender     19 Team Pittsburgh-  1:58.52Y   2:24.71        
                 34.64      1:11.48 (36.84)
        1:48.53 (37.05)     2:24.71 (36.18)
 40 Jennifer Oldham  18 Swim Wales-       2:18.91    2:24.85        
                 33.56      1:11.11 (37.55)
        1:48.06 (36.95)     2:24.85 (36.79)
 41 Haley Powell     15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:59.52Y   2:24.86        
                 34.19      1:11.79 (37.60)
        1:48.20 (36.41)     2:24.86 (36.66)
 42 Cari Blalock     16 WavesWilmington-  2:00.27Y   2:24.90        
                 34.87      1:11.23 (36.36)
        1:48.50 (37.27)     2:24.90 (36.40)
 43 Marie Pesacreta  18 NC Aquatic Club-  1:59.87Y   2:25.12        
                 34.94      1:12.00 (37.06)
        1:49.61 (37.61)     2:25.12 (35.51)
 44 Ryann Kishbaugh  20 Team Pittsburgh-  2:00.68Y   2:25.18        
                 33.00      1:09.42 (36.42)
        1:47.53 (38.11)     2:25.18 (37.65)
 45 Erika Stewart    18 Marlins Raleigh-  2:19.91    2:25.28        
                 34.16      1:11.18 (37.02)
        1:48.42 (37.24)     2:25.28 (36.86)
 46 Caki Hartmann    19 Coast Guard-VA-   2:23.11    2:25.47        
                 33.61      1:10.39 (36.78)
        1:47.65 (37.26)     2:25.47 (37.82)
 47 Angelina Ballat  18 Gator Swim Club-  2:22.64    2:25.68        
                 34.71      1:11.76 (37.05)
        1:48.57 (36.81)     2:25.68 (37.11)
 48 Sarah Peterson   21 Nashville Aqua-S  1:57.79Y   2:25.96        
                 33.95      1:11.12 (37.17)
        1:49.18 (38.06)     2:25.96 (36.78)
 49 Meredith Hoover  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:26.49    2:26.24        
                 34.60      1:12.12 (37.52)
        1:49.61 (37.49)     2:26.24 (36.63)
 50 Michelle Myers   21 Unattached-MA-    2:14.30    2:26.28        
                 33.92      1:11.53 (37.61)
        1:48.37 (36.84)     2:26.28 (37.91)
 51 Maggie Behrens   21 Unattached-IN-    1:58.57Y   2:26.58        
                 33.31      1:10.91 (37.60)
        1:48.77 (37.86)     2:26.58 (37.81)
 52 Riley Flanagan   16 Gator Swim Club-  2:23.06    2:27.11        
                 35.58      1:12.97 (37.39)
        1:50.59 (37.62)     2:27.11 (36.52)
 53 Sarah List       19 NC Aquatic Club-  1:58.41Y   2:27.99        
                 34.81      1:11.94 (37.13)
        1:49.49 (37.55)     2:27.99 (38.50)
 54 Blair Collins    18 Sarasota Sharks-  2:18.64    2:29.66        
                 34.88      1:13.14 (38.26)
        1:51.04 (37.90)     2:29.66 (38.62)
 55 Lauren Smart     20 Unattached-MA-    2:20.79    2:38.82        
                 36.25      1:16.46 (40.21)
        1:57.14 (40.68)     2:38.82 (41.68)
 -- Hayley McGregor  23 North Baltimore-  2:07.69         NS        
 -- Gabrielle Souci  19 Club Natation Pi  2:14.00         NS        
 -- Gisela Morales   21 Guatemala-        2:14.54         NS        
 -- Kathryn Woolbri  16 Swim Orlando Y-F  2:22.94         NS        
 -- Kirsten Smith    19 Marlins Raleigh-  2:16.07         NS        
 -- Rachel Goh       23 Unattached-SE-    2:16.48         NS        
 -- Erin McGraw      19 Raiders Swimming  1:58.67Y        NS        
 -- Carly Smith      17 NC Aquatic Club-  2:17.22         NS        
 -- Jenny Connolly   19 Unattached-IN-    1:54.41Y        NS        
 -- Melissa Marik    20 Unattached-SE-    2:16.38         NS        
 -- Kellie Darmody   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:59.63Y       SCR        
 -- Dana Kalnins     18 Curl Burke-PV-    2:20.97        SCR        
 -- Nicole Vernon    16 Delaware-MA-      2:17.01        SCR        

    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                                  5/17/2009
        2009 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/14/2009 to 5/17/2009        
       Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC09034       
                  A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                   
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:52.86  5/10/2009 R
     American: A 1:53.94  8/15/2008 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.32  7/4/2008  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
     CMC Meet: M 1:59.62  1992      Martin Zubero, Pinecrest
                 2:04.99  WCT
                 2:06.29  OPEN
                 2:09.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tyler Clary      20 Club Wolverine-M  1:57.30    1:59.14MqWCT   
                 28.79        59.25 (30.46)
        1:29.31 (30.06)     1:59.14 (29.83)
  2 Marco Loughran   20 Swim Wales-       2:00.30    2:02.28 qWCT   
                 28.46        59.49 (31.03)
        1:30.72 (31.23)     2:02.28 (31.56)
  3 Aaron Peirsol    25 Longhorn Aquatic  1:54.32    2:02.48 qWCT   
                 28.89      1:00.13 (31.24)
        1:30.90 (30.77)     2:02.48 (31.58)
  4 Matthew Swansto  18 Team Ontario-     2:00.53    2:03.04 qWCT   
                 29.20      1:00.80 (31.60)
        1:32.17 (31.37)     2:03.04 (30.87)
  5 Max Murphy       19 Unattached-SE-    2:03.28    2:03.67 qWCT   
                 28.66        59.92 (31.26)
        1:31.54 (31.62)     2:03.67 (32.13)
  6 Nick Thoman      23 North Baltimore-  1:56.15    2:04.58 qWCT   
                 28.43      1:00.58 (32.15)
        1:32.62 (32.04)     2:04.58 (31.96)
  7 Pat Schirk       21 Unattached-MA-    1:58.66    2:04.80 qWCT   
                 29.14      1:00.71 (31.57)
        1:32.62 (31.91)     2:04.80 (32.18)
  8 Brady Fox        18 Rockville Mont-P  2:02.51    2:04.94 qWCT   
                 30.06      1:01.45 (31.39)
        1:33.32 (31.87)     2:04.94 (31.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eduardo Santana  17 Davie Nadadores-  2:06.49    2:05.80 qOPEN  
                 29.22      1:01.63 (32.41)
        1:33.42 (31.79)     2:05.80 (32.38)
 10 Jack Conger      14 Rockville Mont-P  2:10.68    2:06.55 qJRS   
                 29.42      1:01.51 (32.09)
        1:34.53 (33.02)     2:06.55 (32.02)
 11 David Wren       19 Unattached-VA-    2:03.45    2:06.79 qJRS   
                 29.99      1:01.80 (31.81)
        1:34.35 (32.55)     2:06.79 (32.44)
 12 Ian Clark        24 Suburban Seahawk  2:00.79    2:06.86 qJRS   
                 29.81      1:03.17 (33.36)
        1:35.59 (32.42)     2:06.86 (31.27)
 13 Greg Pelton      18 North Baltimore-  1:47.40Y   2:07.55 qJRS   
                 30.61      1:02.99 (32.38)
        1:35.89 (32.90)     2:07.55 (31.66)
 14 Maxime Roux Dub  21 Club Natation Pi  2:04.00    2:07.73 qJRS   
                 30.39      1:02.84 (32.45)
        1:35.77 (32.93)     2:07.73 (31.96)
 15 Omar Pinzon      19 Gator Swim Club-  1:59.11    2:07.83 qJRS   
                 29.98      1:02.59 (32.61)
        1:35.49 (32.90)     2:07.83 (32.34)
 16 Jeff James       20 NC Aquatic Club-  2:04.71    2:07.88 qJRS   
                 30.10      1:02.42 (32.32)
        1:34.82 (32.40)     2:07.88 (33.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matt Patton      22 Club Wolverine-M  2:05.41    2:07.92 qJRS   
                 30.47      1:03.09 (32.62)
        1:36.04 (32.95)     2:07.92 (31.88)
 18 Brennan Morris   18 North Baltimore-  2:05.80    2:07.94 qJRS   
                 30.49      1:03.49 (33.00)
        1:35.83 (32.34)     2:07.94 (32.11)
 19 Nick Karpov      18 Toronto SC-       2:03.30    2:08.69 qJRS   
                 29.76      1:02.11 (32.35)
        1:35.41 (33.30)     2:08.69 (33.28)
 20 Josh Hafkin      21 NC Aquatic Club-  1:47.78Y   2:08.75 qJRS   
                 29.87      1:02.75 (32.88)
        1:35.61 (32.86)     2:08.75 (33.14)
 21 Patrick Myers    16 Bluefish Swim-NE  2:11.28    2:08.85 qJRS   
                 30.25      1:02.88 (32.63)
        1:35.75 (32.87)     2:08.85 (33.10)
 22 Collin Higgins   15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.90    2:08.96 qJRS   
                 30.59      1:03.37 (32.78)
        1:36.88 (33.51)     2:08.96 (32.08)
 23 Brett Fraser     19 Gator Swim Club-  2:01.17    2:09.10 qJRS   
                 30.60      1:03.22 (32.62)
        1:36.28 (33.06)     2:09.10 (32.82)
 24 Joseph Canlan-S  21 Swim Wales-       2:05.60    2:09.29 qJRS   
                 30.77      1:03.93 (33.16)
        1:37.00 (33.07)     2:09.29 (32.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jack Wagner      17 Long Island Aqua  2:04.92    2:09.80        
                 30.96      1:03.65 (32.69)
        1:37.18 (33.53)     2:09.80 (32.62)
 26 Mike Thomas      17 North Baltimore-  2:08.59    2:09.95        
                 30.26      1:03.44 (33.18)
        1:36.37 (32.93)     2:09.95 (33.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cam Cummings     20 Toronto SC-       2:03.52    2:09.99        
                 30.42      1:03.26 (32.84)
        1:36.86 (33.60)     2:09.99 (33.13)
 28 Michael Covert   16 Swim Quest-VA-    2:09.67    2:10.01        
                 30.75      1:03.77 (33.02)
        1:36.47 (32.70)     2:10.01 (33.54)
 29 Brody Dyson      17 Oakville-         2:11.19    2:10.23        
                 31.23      1:03.86 (32.63)
        1:37.51 (33.65)     2:10.23 (32.72)
 30 Kip Darmody      16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.38    2:10.41        
                 29.80      1:02.86 (33.06)
        1:36.97 (34.11)     2:10.41 (33.44)
 31 Bobby Smith      20 Team Pittsburgh-  2:08.57    2:11.04        
                 30.53      1:02.97 (32.44)
        1:36.76 (33.79)     2:11.04 (34.28)
 32 Dan Fimbianti    20 Unattached-MA-    2:04.43    2:11.13        
                 30.43      1:03.99 (33.56)
        1:37.50 (33.51)     2:11.13 (33.63)
 33 Ryan Atkison     24 London Aquatic-   2:07.58    2:11.36        
                 30.13      1:03.78 (33.65)
        1:37.25 (33.47)     2:11.36 (34.11)
 34 Alan Flandes Lo  18 FLA Aquatics-FG-  1:50.13Y   2:11.38        
                 30.77      1:03.56 (32.79)
        1:36.86 (33.30)     2:11.38 (34.52)
 35 Patrick Murphy   17 Green Mountain-N  2:03.28    2:11.62        
                 30.10      1:03.41 (33.31)
        1:37.47 (34.06)     2:11.62 (34.15)
 36 Hank Browning    22 NC Aquatic Club-  2:10.30    2:11.64        
                 31.15      1:04.63 (33.48)
        1:37.57 (32.94)     2:11.64 (34.07)
 37 Taylor Harris    18 Marlins Raleigh-  2:08.06    2:11.70        
                 31.65      1:04.53 (32.88)
        1:38.00 (33.47)     2:11.70 (33.70)
 38 Jared White      20 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.76    2:12.53        
                 28.78      1:01.85 (33.07)
        1:36.18 (34.33)     2:12.53 (36.35)
 39 Clark Burckle    21 Lakeside-KY-      1:51.21Y   2:13.01        
                 31.35      1:04.58 (33.23)
        1:38.96 (34.38)     2:13.01 (34.05)
 40 Nicholas Spinel  16 Long Island Aqua  2:09.44    2:13.60        
                 30.69      1:03.24 (32.55)
        1:37.90 (34.66)     2:13.60 (35.70)
 41 Jon Cochrane     20 Unattached-MA-    1:47.03Y   2:13.71        
                 31.09      1:05.24 (34.15)
        1:39.67 (34.43)     2:13.71 (34.04)
 42 Andrew Ford      19 Team Ontario-     2:04.36    2:13.95        
                 30.49      1:04.38 (33.89)
        1:39.13 (34.75)     2:13.95 (34.82)
 43 Taylor Grey      17 Green Mountain-N  2:15.69    2:14.00        
                 31.55      1:05.71 (34.16)
        1:40.00 (34.29)     2:14.00 (34.00)
 44 Zack Chetrat     18 Team Ontario-     2:08.35    2:14.33        
                 31.41      1:04.84 (33.43)
        1:39.59 (34.75)     2:14.33 (34.74)
 45 Justin Ashcraft  18 Team Charlotte-N  2:08.56    2:14.37        
                 31.87      1:05.87 (34.00)
        1:40.01 (34.14)     2:14.37 (34.36)
 46 Ben Hesen        23 Indiana Univ.-IN  2:02.41    2:14.67        
                 30.41      1:03.66 (33.25)
        1:39.06 (35.40)     2:14.67 (35.61)
 47 Harrison Brogde  16 Star Aquatics-NC  2:19.23    2:14.90        
                 32.00      1:06.58 (34.58)
        1:41.06 (34.48)     2:14.90 (33.84)
 48 Alex Mazure      17 Swim Quest-VA-    2:10.83    2:15.09        
                 31.86      1:06.22 (34.36)
        1:40.81 (34.59)     2:15.09 (34.28)
 49 Javier Hernande  21 Honduras-         2:17.76    2:15.36        
                 31.25      1:06.07 (34.82)
        1:40.98 (34.91)     2:15.36 (34.38)
 50 James Wells      17 Long Reach Swim-  1:46.94Y   2:15.51        
                 30.15      1:04.90 (34.75)
        1:39.95 (35.05)     2:15.51 (35.56)
 51 Trey Tharpe      21 Carolina Aquatic  1:48.82Y   2:15.72        
                 32.02      1:06.50 (34.48)
        1:41.45 (34.95)     2:15.72 (34.27)
 52 Richard Tullet   18 Swansea ITC-      2:12.27    2:16.15        
                 32.11      1:07.40 (35.29)
        1:41.83 (34.43)     2:16.15 (34.32)
 53 Taylor Williams  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.14    2:16.20        
                 32.13      1:06.06 (33.93)
        1:41.19 (35.13)     2:16.20 (35.01)
 54 Brian Howell     18 Cincy Marlins-OH  2:08.28    2:16.24        
                 32.58      1:07.21 (34.63)
        1:41.60 (34.39)     2:16.24 (34.64)
 55 Hunter Mehaffey  20 Unattached-NC-    1:49.08Y   2:16.69        
                 31.11      1:06.07 (34.96)
        1:41.84 (35.77)     2:16.69 (34.85)
 56 Mike McVicker    18 Badger Swim Club  2:15.79    2:17.18        
                 31.47      1:06.68 (35.21)
        1:41.69 (35.01)     2:17.18 (35.49)
 57 Aaron Middleton  19 Unattached-SE-    2:11.56    2:17.75        
                 32.75      1:07.02 (34.27)
        1:42.65 (35.63)     2:17.75 (35.10)
 58 Kyle Resnick     17 North York-       2:20.41    2:19.06        
                 32.51      1:07.90 (35.39)
        1:43.43 (35.53)     2:19.06 (35.63)
 59 Hamilton Hollet  19 Unattached-SC-    1:50.64Y   2:20.25        
                 32.11      1:07.20 (35.09)
        1:43.40 (36.20)     2:20.25 (36.85)
 60 Chris Douville   19 Club Wolverine-M  2:10.97    2:20.44        
                 32.13      1:08.17 (36.04)
        1:44.49 (36.32)     2:20.44 (35.95)
 61 Elliot Casey     18 Unattached-NC-    1:50.98Y   2:21.11        
                 32.45      1:07.81 (35.36)
        1:43.84 (36.03)     2:21.11 (37.27)
 62 Mike Joyce       19 Greater Philly-M  2:10.00    2:21.12        
                 33.18      1:08.63 (35.45)
        1:44.70 (36.07)     2:21.12 (36.42)
 -- James Crawford   20 Unattached-SC-    1:46.43Y        DQ        
                 30.84      1:03.77 (32.93)
        1:38.43 (34.66)          DQ (34.46)
 -- Curtis Samuel    18 Team Ontario-     2:09.40         NS        
 -- Walker Layne     16 Palmetto Aquatic  2:18.11         NS        
 -- Tommy Wyher      20 Saint Petersburg  1:47.09Y        NS        
 -- Tyler McGill     21 Unattached-SE-    1:49.64Y        NS        
 -- Ryan Lochte      24 Daytona Beach-FL  1:53.94         NS        
 -- Kevin McCarthy   19 Univ. Virginia-V  2:07.74        SCR        
 -- Andrew Gemmell   18 Delaware-MA-      2:03.52        SCR        
 -- Andrew Hodgson   21 Unattached-FL-    2:04.84        SCR        
 -- Joey Pedraza     21 Davie Nadadores-  1:47.80Y       SCR        
 -- Rexford Tullius  22 Daytona Beach-FL  1:57.73        SCR        
 -- Connor Signorin  16 Peddie Aquatic-N  2:08.04        SCR        

    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                                  5/17/2009
        2009 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/14/2009 to 5/17/2009        
       Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC09034       
                  A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                   
 
 Event 31  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 52.88  3/29/2008 Libby Trickett, AUS
     American: A 53.39  8/15/2008 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.30  5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
     CMC Meet: M 55.11  6/11/2006 Amanda Weir, SwimAtlanta
                 56.99  WCT
                 57.29  OPEN
                 58.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Christine Magnu  23 Tennessee Aqua-S    54.70      55.53 qWCT   
                 26.93        55.53 (28.60)
  2 Victoria Poon    25 Club Natation Pi    56.53      55.84 qWCT   
                 27.09        55.84 (28.75)
  3 Amanda Weir      23 Swim Atlanta-GA-    54.81      55.95 qWCT   
                 27.30        55.95 (28.65)
  4 Dagny Knutson    17 Unattached-ND-      55.37      56.34 qWCT   
                 27.22        56.34 (29.12)
  5 Katie Hoff       19 North Baltimore-    54.28      56.43 qWCT   
                 27.20        56.43 (29.23)
  6 Julia Smit       21 Unattached-PC-      54.67      56.61 qWCT   
                 27.31        56.61 (29.30)
  7 Kara Lynn Joyce  23 Athens Bulldog-G    54.13      56.73 qWCT   
                 27.20        56.73 (29.53)
  8 Mary Descenza    24 Athens Bulldog-G    55.80      56.76 qWCT   
                 27.68        56.76 (29.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kate E Dwelley   20 Unattached-PC-      55.21      56.97 qWCT   
                 27.41        56.97 (29.56)
 10 Caitlin Geary    19 Unattached-SE-      56.99      57.05 qOPEN  
                 27.16        57.05 (29.89)
 11 Michelle King    20 Tennessee Aqua-S    56.03      57.22 qOPEN  
                 27.97        57.22 (29.25)
 12 Leigh Cole       21 Club Wolverine-M    58.59      57.28 qOPEN  
                 27.49        57.28 (29.79)
 13 Michelle Willia  18 North York-         56.89      57.40 qJRS   
                 28.09        57.40 (29.31)
 14 Arianna Vanderp  19 Unattached-SE-      56.19      57.49 qJRS   
                 27.72        57.49 (29.77)
 15 Erika Erndl      30 Swim Florida-FL-    56.03      57.55 qJRS   
                 27.98        57.55 (29.57)
 16 Hayley Nell      19 Team Ontario-       57.89      57.68 qJRS   
                 28.43        57.68 (29.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christie Raleig  21 North Baltimore-    49.82Y     57.81 qJRS   
                 27.62        57.81 (30.19)
 18 Lindsey Deforre  21 Unattached-MA-      57.63      57.82 qJRS   
                 27.98        57.82 (29.84)
 19 Rebecca Kane     20 NC Aquatic Club-    57.86      57.88 qJRS   
                 28.01        57.88 (29.87)
 20 Samantha Woodwa  18 Unattached-PC-      55.65      57.90 qJRS   
                 27.98        57.90 (29.92)
 21 Betsy Webb       18 Unattached-PC-      57.66      58.09 qJRS   
                 27.92        58.09 (30.17)
 22 Emile Ewing      21 Unattached-SE-      57.67      58.14 qJRS   
                 28.50        58.14 (29.64)
 23 Melania Costa S  20 Gator Swim Club-    58.97      58.31 qJRS   
                 28.85        58.31 (29.46)
 24 Eliza Butts      20 NC Aquatic Club-    58.03      58.32 qJRS   
                 27.95        58.32 (30.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 St?phanie Horne  20 Club Natation Pi    56.00      58.42 JRS    
                 28.43        58.42 (29.99)
 26 Stefanie Drechs  20 H2okie Aquatics-    49.35Y     58.44 JRS    
                 28.23        58.44 (30.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ashley Corrivea  17 Lake Orion-MI-      59.00      58.58 JRS    
                 28.79        58.58 (29.79)
 27 Sonia Wiechec    18 Club Natation Pi    59.36      58.58 JRS    
                 28.18        58.58 (30.40)
 29 Mikelle Mascian  18 Emmaus Aquatic-M    59.23      58.62        
                 27.86        58.62 (30.76)
 30 Lange Gilby      21 Unattached-OH-      51.55Y     58.63        
                 27.90        58.63 (30.73)
 31 Alana Dillette   21 Unattached-SE-      57.81      58.70        
                 28.10        58.70 (30.60)
 32 Lowri Tynan      21 Swim Wales-         58.10      58.72        
                 28.35        58.72 (30.37)
 33 Elizabeth Kemp   20 Curl Burke-PV-      56.94      58.75        
                 28.00        58.75 (30.75)
 34 Ellie De Jong    20 Unattached-OH-NE    49.71Y     58.77        
                 28.04        58.77 (30.73)
 35 Carolyn Fittin   16 Peddie Aquatic-N    57.97      58.81        
                 27.73        58.81 (31.08)
 36 Georgia Holdern  21 Swim Wales-         58.21      58.83        
                 28.42        58.83 (30.41)
 37 Kristyne Cole    19 Club Wolverine-M    58.68      58.92        
                 28.33        58.92 (30.59)
 38 Sasha Theron     23 Toronto SC-         57.97      58.94        
                 28.82        58.94 (30.12)
 39 Amanda Reason    15 Team Ontario-       58.28      58.95        
                 28.33        58.95 (30.62)
 40 Megan Steeves    20 NC Aquatic Club-    57.44      58.96        
                 28.31        58.96 (30.65)
 41 Alex Frasier     16 Bluefish Swim-NE    57.87      59.02        
                 27.60        59.02 (31.42)
 42 Alex Forrester   17 Bluefish Swim-NE    57.62      59.04        
                 28.32        59.04 (30.72)
 43 Ava Ohlgren      21 Unattached-SE-      55.45      59.07        
                 28.14        59.07 (30.93)
 44 Kaitlin Jones    15 Swim Quest-VA-      58.19      59.33        
                 28.23        59.33 (31.10)
 45 Jiyoung Lee      19 Peddie Aquatic-N  1:00.11      59.38        
                 28.66        59.38 (30.72)
 46 Emily Ryczek     15 Rockville Mont-P    59.27      59.39        
                 28.65        59.39 (30.74)
 47 Faith Johnson    14 Star Aquatics-NC    59.05      59.41        
                 28.25        59.41 (31.16)
 48 Coral Lopez      20 Gator Swim Club-    58.95      59.42        
                 28.86        59.42 (30.56)
 49 Gisela Morales   21 Guatemala-          58.88      59.49        
                 28.86        59.49 (30.63)
 50 Erin McGraw      19 Raiders Swimming    51.06Y     59.51        
                 28.79        59.51 (30.72)
 50 Andrea Jurenovs  19 Team Ontario-       58.14      59.51        
                 28.91        59.51 (30.60)
 52 Kelsey Winters   19 Unattached-SE-      56.91      59.53        
                 28.54        59.53 (30.99)
 53 Kristen McMulla  20 Team Pittsburgh-    50.41Y     59.56        
                 28.17        59.56 (31.39)
 54 Liz Hansson      20 Unattached-OH-      58.42      59.58        
                 28.24        59.58 (31.34)
 55 Roxane Akradi    23 Minnesota Aqua-M    50.44Y     59.76        
                 28.94        59.76 (30.82)
 56 Liz Koselka      18 Club Wolverine-M    58.47      59.85        
                 28.95        59.85 (30.90)
 57 Caitlin Reynold  21 Unattached-PC-      58.67      59.88        
                 28.90        59.88 (30.98)
 58 Kim Siembieda    21 Raiders Swimming    59.00      59.93        
                 28.66        59.93 (31.27)
 58 Susanna White    16 Lynchburg YMCA-V    50.90Y     59.93        
                 28.79        59.93 (31.14)
 60 Stephanie Napie  21 Baylor School-SE    56.45      59.96        
                 28.41        59.96 (31.55)
 60 Amy Prestinario  19 Irish Aquatics-I    50.72Y     59.96        
                 28.21        59.96 (31.75)
 62 Lauren Hines     19 Virginia Gators-    58.69    1:00.00        
                 28.64      1:00.00 (31.36)
 63 Adrienne Bicek   18 Express-IL-         58.04    1:00.05        
                 28.63      1:00.05 (31.42)
 64 Keri McAfee      19 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.55    1:00.14        
                 28.99      1:00.14 (31.15)
 65 Erika Stewart    18 Marlins Raleigh-    58.06    1:00.19        
                 28.93      1:00.19 (31.26)
 66 Lily Ramirez     18 Gator Swim Club-    58.66    1:00.31        
                 29.07      1:00.31 (31.24)
 67 Hilary Bell      17 Team Ontario-       57.41    1:00.33        
                 28.37      1:00.33 (31.96)
 68 Erin Luley       20 Unattached-MA-    1:00.13    1:00.34        
                 28.47      1:00.34 (31.87)
 69 Lauryl Williams  15 Spartan Splash-S  1:01.58    1:00.45        
                 28.87      1:00.45 (31.58)
 70 Robyn Matthews   17 Swansea ITC-        58.21    1:00.48        
                 29.02      1:00.48 (31.46)
 71 Sarah Peterson   21 Nashville Aqua-S    57.68    1:00.49        
                 29.21      1:00.49 (31.28)
 72 Allison Hendren  17 New Wave-NC-        58.90    1:00.56        
                 28.66      1:00.56 (31.90)
 73 Veronique Vince  20 Samak-              59.17    1:00.58        
                 29.37      1:00.58 (31.21)
 74 Sam Ormand       16 SwimMAC Carolina    59.50    1:00.75        
                 29.48      1:00.75 (31.27)
 75 Kaleigh Heard    17 Toronto SC-         58.97    1:00.82        
                 29.31      1:00.82 (31.51)
 76 Julianne Lago    20 Gator Swim Club-    59.21    1:00.92        
                 29.77      1:00.92 (31.15)
 77 Julianna Prim    18 N. Piedmont Aqua    59.80    1:01.09        
                 29.25      1:01.09 (31.84)
 78 Sarah Bateman    18 Unattached-FL-      58.55    1:01.11        
                 29.26      1:01.11 (31.85)
 79 Alexandra Marsh  14 Star Aquatics-NC  1:00.60    1:01.60        
                 29.09      1:01.60 (32.51)
 80 Alex Young       19 Unattached-MA-    1:00.10    1:01.61        
                 28.85      1:01.61 (32.76)
 81 Jessica Hart     20 Unattached-MR-      59.63    1:01.67        
                 29.33      1:01.67 (32.34)
 82 Katharine Anton  15 Cedar Rapids Aq-    59.48    1:02.02        
                 29.59      1:02.02 (32.43)
 83 Michelle Myers   21 Unattached-MA-      57.51    1:02.51        
                 29.34      1:02.51 (33.17)
 -- Genevieve Saumu  22 Club Natation Pi    56.66         NS        
 -- Jenny Connolly   19 Unattached-IN-      49.88Y        NS        
 -- Henriette Stenk  15 Raleigh Swimming    59.13         NS        
 -- Dania Marinshaw  16 Duke Aquatics-NC    58.29         NS        
 -- Jennifer Marque  18 Davie Nadadores-    58.33         NS        
 -- Paige Schultz    17 Team Ontario-       57.15         NS        
 -- Tori Angermeier  14 Spartan Splash-S    59.29         NS        
 -- Caroline Burckl  22 Lakeside-KY-        55.58         NS        
 -- Kellie Darmody   18 SwimMAC Carolina    59.11         NS        
 -- Lauren Smart     19 Univ. Virginia-V    59.19         NS        
 -- Sharntelle McLe  24 Unattached-SC-      50.37Y        NS        
 -- Sarah Henry      17 Raleigh Swimming    57.40         NS        
 -- Caroline Rodrig  23 Rockwood Swim-OZ    50.38Y        NS        
 -- Rachel Goh       23 Unattached-SE-      58.01         NS        
 -- Melissa Marik    20 Unattached-SE-      58.48         NS        
 -- Sam Palser       19 Unattached-MA-      50.62Y       SCR        
 -- Loren Bahamonde  21 Ecuador-            57.61        SCR        
 -- Meredith Cavali  17 Curl Burke-PV-      57.78        SCR        
 -- Sharon Fajardo   19 Honduras-         1:00.04        SCR        
 -- Vanessa Garcia   24 Puerto Rico-        56.44        SCR        
 -- Lisa McDonnell   21 Team Pittsburgh-    58.05        SCR        
 -- Emily Kelly      17 Long Island Aqua    57.44        SCR        
 -- Missy McIntyre   21 Aqua Crest Swim-    52.35Y       SCR        
 -- Maggie Walker    17 Team Pittsburgh-    59.20        SCR        

    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                                  5/17/2009
        2009 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/14/2009 to 5/17/2009        
       Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC09034       
                  A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                   
 
 Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 46.94  4/23/2009 Alain Bernard, FRA
     American: A 47.51  8/11/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 47.58  7/1/2008  Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
     CMC Meet: M 49.37  6/8/2008  Cullen Jones, SwimMAC
                 50.89  WCT
                 51.79  OPEN
                 53.09  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Michael Phelps   23 North Baltimore-    47.51      49.50 qWCT   
                 24.24        49.50 (25.26)
  1 Ricky Berens     21 Longhorn Aquatic    49.42      49.50 qWCT   
                 23.69        49.50 (25.81)
  3 Cullen Jones     25 SwimMAC Carolina    48.35      49.75 qWCT   
                 23.83        49.75 (25.92)
  4 Fred Bousquet    28 Unattached-SE-      47.15      49.81 qWCT   
                 23.00        49.81 (26.81)
  5 Bryan Lundquist  23 Unattached-GA-      49.44      50.28 qWCT   
                 23.95        50.28 (26.33)
  6 Tyler McGill     21 Unattached-SE-      50.34      50.38 qWCT   
                 24.48        50.38 (25.90)
  7 Davis Tarwater   25 Tennessee Aqua-S    50.90      50.43 qWCT   
                 24.60        50.43 (25.83)
  8 Bobby Savulich   21 Club Wolverine-M    50.10      50.60 qWCT   
                 24.13        50.60 (26.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 George Bovell    25 Unattached-SE-      50.08      50.65 qWCT   
                 23.97        50.65 (26.68)
 10 Kyle Cormier     22 Unattached-SC-      50.44      50.70 qWCT   
                 24.49        50.70 (26.21)
 11 Peter Vanderkaa  25 Club Wolverine-M    49.59      50.94 qOPEN  
                 24.83        50.94 (26.11)
 12 Josh Schneider   21 Unattached-OH-US    51.62      50.99 qOPEN  
                 24.13        50.99 (26.86)
 13 Corney Swanepoe  23 Unattached-SE-      50.61      51.08 qOPEN  
                 24.42        51.08 (26.66)
 14 Scot Robison     20 New South-NC-       49.87      51.30 qOPEN  
                 24.41        51.30 (26.89)
 15 Nick Brunelli    27 Sun Devil-AZ-       48.29      51.46 qOPEN  
                 24.60        51.46 (26.86)
 16 Chris Brady      20 Club Wolverine-M    49.96      51.65 qOPEN  
                 24.90        51.65 (26.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Charlie Houchin  21 Club Wolverine-M    51.86      51.67 qOPEN  
                 24.54        51.67 (27.13)
 18 Roberto Gomez    21 Gator Swim Club-    51.31      51.81 qJRS   
                 24.84        51.81 (26.97)
 19 Brian Alden      19 Unattached-MA-      43.75Y     51.93 qJRS   
                 24.70        51.93 (27.23)
 20 Evan Ryser       21 Club Wolverine-M    50.73      51.98 qJRS   
                 24.80        51.98 (27.18)
 21 Maximilien Bon   19 Switzerland-        51.14      52.11 qJRS   
                 24.73        52.11 (27.38)
 22 Jeff Raymond     19 Pine Crest-FG-      50.63      52.12 qJRS   
                 24.55        52.12 (27.57)
 23 Stephen Hawkins  20 H2okie Aquatics-    52.29      52.17 qJRS   
                 25.22        52.17 (26.95)
 24 Giles Smith      17 Eagle Swim Team-    51.08      52.38 qJRS   
                 25.24        52.38 (27.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Joseph Skuba     22 Aqua Crest Swim-    52.39      52.44 JRS    
                 24.49        52.44 (27.95)
 26 Jake Lucas       19 Team Pittsburgh-    44.48Y     52.48 JRS    
                 25.24        52.48 (27.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Thomas Kindler   29 Club Natation Pi    51.80      52.57 JRS    
                 24.95        52.57 (27.62)
 28 William Dove     21 Unattached-SE-      51.65      52.61 JRS    
                 25.35        52.61 (27.26)
 29 Matthew Swansto  18 Team Ontario-       50.95      52.64 JRS    
                 25.33        52.64 (27.31)
 30 Daniele Tirabas  20 Davie Nadadores-    51.83      52.75 JRS    
                 25.38        52.75 (27.37)
 31 Andy Townsend    18 Toronto SC-         52.51      52.80 JRS    
                 25.48        52.80 (27.32)
 32 Karl Krug        19 Unattached-SE-      50.94      52.81 JRS    
                 24.60        52.81 (28.21)
 32 Andrew Langenfe  22 Boilermaker Aqua    51.88      52.81 JRS    
                 25.06        52.81 (27.75)
 34 Raul Martinez    21 Gator Swim Club-    53.37      52.83 JRS    
                 25.51        52.83 (27.32)
 35 Shaune Fraser    21 Gator Swim Club-    49.56      52.92 JRS    
                 24.95        52.92 (27.97)
 36 Juan Cambindo    20 Unattached-FG-      51.26      53.08 JRS    
                 25.25        53.08 (27.83)
 37 Kyungsoo Yoon    19 North York-         52.48      53.09 JRS    
                 25.58        53.09 (27.51)
 38 Nick Karpov      18 Toronto SC-         52.51      53.15        
                 26.08        53.15 (27.07)
 39 Neal Kennedy     20 Club Wolverine-M    53.72      53.20        
                 25.06        53.20 (28.14)
 39 Joe Bartoch      26 Team Ontario-       53.12      53.20        
                 25.26        53.20 (27.94)
 41 Patrick Murphy   17 Green Mountain-N    52.42      53.21        
                 25.30        53.21 (27.91)
 42 Andrew Meeder    19 Aqua Crest Swim-    52.99      53.24        
                 24.35        53.24 (28.89)
 43 Dan Madwed       20 Club Wolverine-M    49.97      53.26        
                 25.36        53.26 (27.90)
 43 Doug Reynolds    17 Summit Swimming-    52.09      53.26        
                 25.52        53.26 (27.74)
 45 Mike Ross        41 Bluefish Swim-NE    52.79      53.27        
                 25.22        53.27 (28.05)
 46 Louis Arruda     25 Bluefish Swim-NE    51.41      53.28        
                 25.45        53.28 (27.83)
 47 Mack Montgomery  18 SwimMAC Carolina    52.40      53.29        
                 26.20        53.29 (27.09)
 47 Jack Wagner      17 Long Island Aqua    51.60      53.29        
                 26.07        53.29 (27.22)
 49 Ryan Feeley      17 Badger Swim Club    52.91      53.38        
                 25.60        53.38 (27.78)
 50 Daniel Waddingh  18 Swansea ITC-        53.14      53.50        
                 25.52        53.50 (27.98)
 51 Rob Bellamy      27 Unattached-MD-      53.11      53.51        
                 25.68        53.51 (27.83)
 52 Hank Browning    22 NC Aquatic Club-    52.57      53.53        
                 25.98        53.53 (27.55)
 53 Evan Gregg       18 H2okie Aquatics-    51.80      53.54        
                 25.80        53.54 (27.74)
 54 David Zolno      20 Unattached-ST-      52.79      53.62        
                 25.88        53.62 (27.74)
 55 Victor Rodrigue  17 Davie Nadadores-    52.29      53.68        
                 26.42        53.68 (27.26)
 56 Eric Moore       17 Brandon BlueWave    52.45      53.69        
                 25.91        53.69 (27.78)
 57 Benjamin Ryan    20 Unattached-MA-      52.53      53.76        
                 26.30        53.76 (27.46)
 58 John Austin      20 Unattached-MA-      45.37Y     53.97        
                 26.04        53.97 (27.93)
 59 Brett Fraser     19 Gator Swim Club-    50.76      53.98        
                 25.78        53.98 (28.20)
 59 Bryan Droll      20 Unattached-NC-      52.70      53.98        
                 25.69        53.98 (28.29)
 61 Jon Cochrane     20 Unattached-MA-      52.56      54.03        
                 26.15        54.03 (27.88)
 61 Bradley Ally     22 Pine Crest-FG-      44.68Y     54.03        
                 25.92        54.03 (28.11)
 63 Thomas Santoli   17 SwimMAC Carolina    52.02      54.17        
                 26.25        54.17 (27.92)
 64 Patrick White    18 Raiders Swimming    55.88      54.22        
                 26.71        54.22 (27.51)
 65 Ross Douglas     20 Swansea ITC-        51.58      54.27        
                 25.46        54.27 (28.81)
 66 Costas Hadjipat  18 Raiders Swimming    53.85      54.28        
                 26.30        54.28 (27.98)
 67 Brad Hamilton    19 NC Aquatic Club-    44.16Y     54.42        
                 25.89        54.42 (28.53)
 68 Tucker Gniewek   19 Raiders Swimming    45.07Y     54.47        
                 26.79        54.47 (27.68)
 68 Alex Ismail      20 NC Aquatic Club-    44.89Y     54.47        
                 25.93        54.47 (28.54)
 70 Logan Storie     20 Corvalis Aqua-OR    52.25      54.53        
                 26.22        54.53 (28.31)
 71 Kyle Loughran    21 Suburban Seahawk    51.93      54.67        
                 25.78        54.67 (28.89)
 72 Jeff James       20 NC Aquatic Club-    52.65      54.83        
                 26.11        54.83 (28.72)
 73 Corey Day        19 SwimMAC Carolina    54.19      54.96        
                 25.95        54.96 (29.01)
 73 Ben Correll      18 SwimMAC Carolina    53.20      54.96        
                 26.38        54.96 (28.58)
 75 Pete Fittin      17 Peddie Aquatic-N    54.82      54.98        
                 26.77        54.98 (28.21)
 76 Alexander Kubic  21 Team Pittsburgh-    45.84Y     55.05        
                 25.97        55.05 (29.08)
 77 Jordan Victoire  19 FLA Aquatics-FG-    53.81      55.22        
                 26.05        55.22 (29.17)
 78 Jorge Mendieta   18 Ecuador-            53.50      55.29        
                 26.48        55.29 (28.81)
 79 David Sivak      20 Unattached-IN-      45.86Y     55.31        
                 26.57        55.31 (28.74)
 79 Allan Gutierrez  16 Honduras-           54.60      55.31        
                 26.35        55.31 (28.96)
 81 Hunter Cwalinsk  17 FLA Aquatics-FG-    45.46Y     55.35        
                 26.72        55.35 (28.63)
 82 Rodion Davelaar  18 Bolles School-FL    54.33      55.39        
                 26.55        55.39 (28.84)
 83 Michael Yuan     19 Trinity Prep-FL-    45.75Y     55.41        
                 26.12        55.41 (29.29)
 84 Patrick Whitman  21 Unattached-NC-      53.64      55.42        
                 26.67        55.42 (28.75)
 85 James Turner     19 Indian River-FL-    53.70      55.57        
                 26.82        55.57 (28.75)
 86 James Wells      17 Long Reach Swim-    45.24Y     55.75        
                 27.15        55.75 (28.60)
 87 Gabriel Pereira  20 Davie Nadadores-    55.29      55.81        
                 26.38        55.81 (29.43)
 88 Brooks Corcoran  17 SwimMAC Carolina    53.73      56.01        
                 27.25        56.01 (28.76)
 89 Elliot Casey     18 Unattached-NC-      52.04Y   1:00.00        
                 29.07      1:00.00 (30.93)
 90 Eduardo Santana  17 Davie Nadadores-    53.08    1:00.42        
                 28.39      1:00.42 (32.03)
 -- Matt Donch       21 Longhorn Aquatic    50.87         NS        
 -- John Metts       18 Unattached-SC-      56.04         NS        
 -- Ryan Lochte      24 Daytona Beach-FL    48.65         NS        
 -- Bjoern Hornikel  17 Charleston-SC-      53.47         NS        
 -- Jk Koehler       23 Dayton Raiders-O    53.65         NS        
 -- Alex Martin      21 Gator Swim Club-    52.92         NS        
 -- Thiago Pereira   23 Brazil-             49.17         NS        
 -- Jonathan Jordan  19 Tampa Bay-FL-       53.95         NS        
 -- Kaan Tayla       23 H2okie Aquatics-    51.76         NS        
 -- Tayler Dubrasky  18 Gulf Coast-FL-      53.95         NS        
 -- Brandon Kingsto  18 Team Ontario-       53.17         NS        
 -- Tommy Wyher      20 Saint Petersburg    53.16         NS        
 -- Dan Crow         18 Team Charlotte-N    55.25        SCR        
 -- Connor Signorin  16 Peddie Aquatic-N    53.92        SCR        
 -- Nick D''Innocenz  18 Magnus Aquatic-N    44.47Y       SCR        
 -- Oliver Lee       16 Long Island Aqua    53.21        SCR        
 -- Justin Corvin    22 Team Pittsburgh-    53.97        SCR        

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT