ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Paul Bergen International
12/13/2008-12/13/2008
Beaverton, Oregon United States



 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 17:41PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MacLean, Heather       16 ESWIM               25.57      25.41  
  2 Lange, Kerstin         18 GER                 26.06      25.54  
  3 Bing, Kaylin S         15 RST-OR              25.89      25.70  
  4 Riordan, Hannah        17 CSL                 26.16      25.81  
  5 Bailey, Chelsea L      16 KING-PN             25.81      25.84  
  6 Earp, Lauren           14 Swim ON             26.13      25.90  
  7 Jansen, Franziska      16 GER                 25.96      26.01  
  8 Henique, Melanie       16 FRA                 26.22      26.02  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Vanlandeghem, Chantal  14 Manta               26.34      26.06  
 10 Gabor, Alexandra       15 TBC                 26.28      26.09  
 11 Menu-Courey, Sasha     17 ESWIM               26.45      26.37  
 12 Ackman, Alyson         15 Pointe-Claire Sw    26.62      26.46  
 13 Whitford, Alexandra A  16 SMST-SN             26.49      26.50  
 14 Brennan, Dannica B     17 KING-PN             26.63      26.57  
 15 Lippok, Silke          14 GER                 26.49      26.60  
 16 Bowman, Kimberly       17 PSW                 26.53      26.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Sumner, Sarah          15 CASC                26.66             
 18 Mattson, Sadie         18 UCSC                26.70             
 19 Mielnichuk, Bobbie     17 OSC                 26.73             
 20 MacLean, Brittany      14 ESWIM               26.75             
 21 Kostecki, Andrea       17 ESWIM               26.83             
 22 Keire, Jacqueline      14 Swim ON             26.85             
 23 Matthews, Drew         15 SASK                26.87             
 24 Castelle, Marie-Sophi  16 FRA                 26.88             
 25 Mainville, Sandrine    16 Tnt                 26.91             
 26 Pammett, Cynthia       15 Swim ON             27.00             
 27 Cook, Olivia           15 CP                  27.01             
 27 Simpson, Tess          17 CSL                 27.01             
 29 Charron, Laurence      18 Tnt                 27.03             
 29 Hiller, Lena Celina    18 GER                 27.03             
 31 Landry, Taryne         17 TBC                 27.06             
 32 Fung, Natasha          15 OSC                 27.08             
 33 Sze, Laura             15 Ubc Dolphins        27.13             
 34 Charron, Vanessa       17 Club de Natation    27.17             
 35 Benson, Talia          16 TBC                 27.18             
 36 Truscott, Tasha        15 Swim ON             27.19             
 37 Radou, Camille         15 FRA                 27.25             
 38 Tsang, Vivian          16 Ubc Dolphins        27.28             
 39 Kaufman, Lauren A      16 KING-PN             27.33             
 40 Winsor, Katrina L      17 SMST-SN             27.36             
 41 Newell, Siobhan        17 HYACK               27.41             
 42 Savard, Katerine       15 Club de Natation    27.44             
 42 Chernoff, Kendra       17 SASK                27.44             
 44 Bancescu, Samantha     16 SASK                27.48             
 45 Karosas, Ashlyn        15 Tnt                 27.49             
 46 McCallum, Natalie      15 UCSC                27.61             
 47 Icke, Sarah            17 Ubc Dolphins        27.62             
 48 Mittermaier, Emma      14 PSW                 27.65             
 49 Young, Andrea S        13 CRST-OR             27.66             
 50 Liang, Peggy C         15 CRST-OR             27.68             
 50 Cardi, Katerina        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.68             
 52 Snodgrass, Rayven      16 CASC                27.71             
 53 Godfred, Rachel M      18 KING-PN             27.76             
 54 Mills, Madison         15 OSC                 27.79             
 55 Sanders, Julia C       13 CRST-OR             27.83             
 56 Andersen, Tsue         17 OSC                 27.91             
 57 Zevnik, Alexia         14 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.94             
 58 Dixon, Camille         14 Manta               27.99             
 59 Suffel, Megan          15 CSL                 28.00             
 60 McGhee, Pamela         17 UCSC                28.03             
 61 Kurcwal, Megan         18 CP                  28.06             
 62 Salami, Eniola         16 CP                  28.07             
 63 Vetterlein, Allie E    17 KING-PN             28.08             
 64 Begy, Monique          15 ROW                 28.11             
 64 Cann, Scarlet M        17 KING-PN             28.11             
 66 Smilowski, Sydney      15 Island Swimming     28.12             
 67 Boggs, Briley E        18 KING-PN             28.19             
 68 Rooker, Sharon J       15 Thunderbolts-OR     28.27             
 69 Poli, Lauren M         16 KING-PN             28.38             
 70 Szalkai, Daniella      16 LOSC                28.56             
 71 Gansneder, Haley N     18 KING-PN             28.63             
 72 Postlethwaite, Harrie  13 Thunderbolts-OR     28.67             
 73 Barney, Nikki A        15 Thunderbolts-OR     28.88             
 74 Stocks, Sheila M       15 Thunderbolts-OR     29.04             
 75 Reierson, Sarah Fay F  14 SSS-OR              29.12             
 76 Morris, Shellie J      17 Thunderbolts-OR     29.22             
 77 Walter, Chantal        15 Island Swimming     29.24             
 78 Rose, Amanda M         17 RST-OR              29.30             
 79 Bing, Alex E           17 RST-OR              29.51             
 80 Spieth, McKenna L      15 CRST-OR             29.55             
 81 Moore, Molly M         16 RST-OR              30.24             
 -- Haney, Rachel M        12 Cascade-OR            NS              
 -- Olson-Heisler, Jessie  18 UCSC                  NS              
 -- White, Jenny R         13 Cascade-OR            NS              
 -- Jennings, Leona S      18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 18:06PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Henderson-Kunz, Morgo  18 Thunderbolts-OR     23.37      22.65  
  2 Manning, Chris         16 Swim ON             23.11      22.75  
  3 Goodway, James         17 CP                  23.13      22.88  
  4 AX, Joel               17 GER                 23.33      23.21  
  5 Christie, Benjamin     17 TBC                 23.59      23.24  
  6 Agnel, Yannick         16 FRA                 23.52      23.25  
  7 Ung, Steven T          16 Thunderbolts-OR     22.94      23.26  
  8 Blattler, Daniel       18 UCSC                23.65      23.48  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kremer, Trace Dal      17 OSC                 23.90      24.05  
 10 Grillo, Matthew        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    24.07      24.10  
 11 Woodman, David         18 UCSC                24.16      24.13  
 12 Jude, Matt P           17 KING-PN             24.45      24.38  
 13 Maxey, Connor          17 CP                  24.24      24.45  
 14 Dimitrov, David        17 UCSC                24.38      24.50  
 15 Siarkowski, Michael    17 UCSC                24.28      24.77  
 16 Downey, Shane          16 CP                  24.48      24.79  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 O''Halloran, Neil C     15 Thunderbolts-OR     24.53             
 18 Repp, Grayson          17 TBC                 24.54             
 19 Dillon, Brent          16 Pointe-Claire Sw    24.61             
 20 Cheng, Erik            18 Pointe-Claire Sw    24.64             
 21 Rae, Thomas            17 PSW                 24.65             
 22 Moshynskyy, Anton      17 SASK                24.75             
 23 McQuade, James         17 TBC                 24.76             
 24 Ferguson, David        17 BRSA                24.82             
 24 Hibberd, Steven        17 BRSA                24.82             
 26 Hunter, Jeremy         16 UCSC                24.83             
 27 Charmey, Barnabe       15 CASC                25.00             
 28 Carter, Jason          17 Ubc Dolphins        25.04             
 29 Anderson, Eric         16 UCSC                25.08             
 30 Gleed, Duncan          15 TBC                 25.13             
 31 Bennett, Ross          16 ROW                 25.20             
 31 Alexander, Brent K     17 CRST-OR             25.20             
 33 Piasecki, Mi-Mi        15 Chena               25.36             
 34 Mackintosh, Callum H   15 CRST-OR             25.37             
 35 Yuan, Jonathan C       16 Thunderbolts-OR     25.58             
 36 Plascencia, Jose M     16 CRST-OR             25.67             
 37 Gebert, Jorah          16 CP                  25.72             
 38 Archambault, Jesse R   16 RST-OR              25.73             
 39 Olson, Erik            18 OSC                 25.75             
 40 Rooker, Gabriel J      14 Thunderbolts-OR     25.88             
 41 Williams, Corey C      17 RST-OR              26.13             
 42 Pripoae, Stefan        16 UCSC                26.39             
 43 Ballew, Nick B         18 CRST-OR             27.18             
 44 Mehlum, Lars E         17 RST-OR              27.19             
 45 Plesch, Rudi           17 HYACK               27.21             
 -- DeLeone, Joseph M      18 Cascade-OR            NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 18:06PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Salli, Chelsey         16 TBC               2:30.84    2:26.72  
  2 Pasloski, Bronwyn      16 TBC               2:34.23    2:27.08  
  3 Nicol, Rachel          15 LASC              2:30.02    2:28.35  
  4 McGregor, Ashley       15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:29.96    2:28.98  
  5 Martin, Adeline        16 FRA               2:31.65    2:30.42  
  6 Long, Allison          17 UCSC              2:34.26    2:32.18  
  7 Steiger, Jessica       16 GER               2:34.31    2:32.76  
  8 Bell, Hilary           17 TSC               2:34.67    2:33.56  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dammann, Julia         17 GER               2:35.07    2:31.33  
 10 Lee, Veronica          16 Swim ON           2:35.19    2:33.72  
 11 Stonebridge, Lesley    17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:36.24    2:34.91  
 12 Averill, Trisha F      18 KING-PN           2:37.50    2:35.02  
 13 Sumner, Sarah          15 CASC              2:38.66    2:35.64  
 14 Kwiatkowski, Micaela   14 Ubc Dolphins      2:35.91    2:36.93  
 15 Hinds, Rebecca         17 TSC               2:36.19    2:37.00  
 16 McCann, Christina K    18 KING-PN           2:38.26    2:39.21  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Fung, Natasha          15 OSC               2:40.01             
 18 Tsang, Vivian          16 Ubc Dolphins      2:41.64             
 19 Harley, Brittney       17 SASK              2:41.70             
 19 Louwers, Cassandra     17 TBC               2:41.70             
 21 Dixon, Camille         14 Manta             2:42.87             
 22 Heard, Kaleigh         17 TSC               2:42.96             
 23 Buck, Kayla M M        17 SMST-SN           2:43.25             
 24 Hong, Jeong-Wan        14 Chena             2:43.27             
 25 Anderson, Haley D      17 SMST-SN           2:43.29             
 26 Fyfe, Nicki            16 Island Swimming   2:43.45             
 27 Philpotts, Charlotte   13 Chena             2:44.96             
 28 Yuan, Charlene L       13 Thunderbolts-OR   2:45.01             
 29 Mansfield, Jaclyn      14 Ubc Dolphins      2:46.09             
 30 Davis, Alyssa B        14 KING-PN           2:46.52             
 31 deVillenfagne, Michel  16 CP                2:46.78             
 32 Li, Jessica            14 Thunderbolts-OR   2:47.42             
 33 McEvoy, Katie          16 Island Swimming   2:49.27             
 34 Wittenauer-Lee, Blais  14 Thunderbolts-OR   2:49.78             
 35 Serka, Stefanie        14 Ubc Dolphins      2:50.54             
 36 Morris, Shellie J      17 Thunderbolts-OR   2:54.26             
 37 Poli, Lauren M         16 KING-PN           2:56.01             
 38 Bing, Alex E           17 RST-OR            2:56.26             
 -- Walter, Chantal        15 Island Swimming       DQ              
 -- McCarroll, Megan E     15 Thunderbolts-OR       NS              
 -- Snodgrass, Shelbi      18 CASC                  NS              
 -- Marchand, Lindsey R    18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 18:11PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Arnicke, Troy          17 GER               2:21.17    2:11.78  
  2 Schepers, Jan-David    18 GER               2:22.58    2:14.49  
  3 Dalen, Christopher     16 CASC              2:20.73    2:18.80  
  4 Studebaker, Ryan J     16 SMST-SN           2:22.45    2:19.45  
  5 Kindrachuk, Nathan     17 OSC               2:23.09    2:19.83  
  6 Vallerand, Nathanael   16 Tnt               2:19.60    2:20.07  
  7 Choi, Joshua S         16 SMST-SN           2:22.90    2:23.60  
  8 Somjen, Zachary        17 TBC               2:23.34    2:24.22  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rooker, Gabriel J      14 Thunderbolts-OR   2:24.65    2:22.23  
 10 Williams, Corey C      17 RST-OR            2:24.72    2:22.26  
 10 Plesch, Rudi           17 HYACK             2:24.77    2:22.26  
 12 Summerhayes, Zach      18 ROW               2:24.49    2:23.77  
 13 Chang, Wayland         16 TBC               2:25.21    2:24.25  
 14 Broderick, Evan        15 TBC               2:28.67    2:26.07  
 15 Benkic, Mitchell       16 SASK              2:26.99    2:26.17  
 16 Davidson, Neill        17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:28.64    2:27.37  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Nicholas, Trevor       17 Swim ON           2:22.61             
 18 Kwatyra, Matthew       15 Swim ON           2:32.54             
 19 Yuan, Jonathan C       16 Thunderbolts-OR   2:39.16             
 20 Ballew, Nick B         18 CRST-OR           2:47.16             

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 18:27PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schultz, Paige         17 TSC               2:13.12    2:09.28  
  2 Seemann, Lindsay       16 Swim ON           2:12.16    2:09.58  
  3 Matthews, Deanna       16 OSC               2:12.39    2:10.08  
  4 Taylor, Andie M        17 KING-PN           2:13.14    2:12.43  
  5 Simpson, Tess          17 CSL               2:15.13    2:12.62  
  6 Caldwell, Hilary       17 TBC               2:15.09    2:13.35  
  7 Vanlandeghem, Chantal  14 Manta             2:13.07    2:13.71  
  8 Cruzan, Sarah S        16 Thunderbolts-OR   2:13.77    2:14.37  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Snodgrass, Brooklynn   14 CASC              2:15.44    2:12.36  
 10 Raezke, Traina         16 GER               2:16.81    2:13.79  
 11 Kukors, Mattie A       17 KING-PN           2:16.19    2:14.50  
 12 Salli, Chelsey         16 TBC               2:16.09    2:14.59  
 13 Sarjeant, Tatyanna     15 Swim ON           2:15.34    2:14.61  
 14 Klerner, Franka        16 GER               2:15.70    2:14.71  
 15 Montgomery, Olivia     17 TBC               2:16.62    2:15.25  
 16 Caldwell, Katie        14 PSW               2:16.47    2:16.38  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Kim, Rachel H          15 KING-PN           2:17.42             
 18 Bakken, Alyssa         16 Island Swimming   2:17.51             
 19 Plant, Jessica         15 Manta             2:17.57             
 20 Harrison, Annie        14 Swim ON           2:17.64             
 21 Bull, Jenna            16 TSC               2:17.76             
 22 Graf, Lisa             16 GER               2:17.77             
 23 Landry, Taryne         17 TBC               2:17.85             
 24 Pammett, Cynthia       15 Swim ON           2:18.03             
 25 Weevers, Kirsten       18 UCSC              2:18.32             
 26 Zevnik, Alexia         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:18.36             
 27 Fenster, Emily E       16 KING-PN           2:18.71             
 28 Pipher, Hayley         16 TBC               2:19.01             
 29 Snodgrass, Shelbi      18 CASC              2:19.30             
 30 Nowlan, Shaneese       17 OSC               2:19.41             
 31 McCarroll, Megan E     15 Thunderbolts-OR   2:19.99             
 32 Brennan, Dannica B     17 KING-PN           2:20.60             
 33 Brown, Julianne        18 Chena             2:21.21             
 34 Martin, Carly          17 ROW               2:21.65             
 35 Loewen, Vanessa        15 Island Swimming   2:21.66             
 36 Godfred, Rachel M      18 KING-PN           2:21.71             
 37 Moore, Taylor          16 SASK              2:22.01             
 38 King, Savannah         16 TBC               2:22.12             
 39 Morrice, Cassie        17 Island Swimming   2:22.17             
 40 Bailey, Chelsea L      16 KING-PN           2:22.18             
 41 Steiger, Jessica       16 GER               2:22.64             
 42 Quon, Caitlin          14 Ubc Dolphins      2:23.09             
 43 Cate, Beth A           17 KING-PN           2:23.33             
 44 Vetterlein, Nikki C    17 KING-PN           2:23.37             
 45 Fyfe, Nicki            16 Island Swimming   2:23.99             
 46 Crowder, Kelsey L      15 KING-PN           2:24.09             
 47 Bancescu, Samantha     16 SASK              2:24.24             
 48 McCarroll, Kathleen R  13 Thunderbolts-OR   2:25.06             
 49 Buna, Brittany         16 Island Swimming   2:25.09             
 50 Begy, Monique          15 ROW               2:25.26             
 51 Jewell, Karyn          15 Ubc Dolphins      2:25.60             
 52 Lanthier, Gabrielle    17 UCSC              2:28.08             
 53 Rooker, Sharon J       15 Thunderbolts-OR   2:28.12             
 54 Adkins, Shannon M M    17 SMST-SN           2:28.80             
 55 Hoopman, Bethany C     18 CRST-OR           2:29.14             
 56 Reierson, Sarah Fay F  14 SSS-OR            2:31.12             
 57 Postlethwaite, Harrie  13 Thunderbolts-OR   2:37.98             
 -- Wille, Hilary          15 Island Swimming       DQ              
 -- Jennings, Leona S      18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 18:44PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Haßdenteufel, Lucien   18 GER               1:57.92    1:55.18  
  2 McCarroll, Connor M    17 Thunderbolts-OR   2:00.06    1:59.53  
  3 Newton, Braeden        16 OSC               2:02.15    1:59.68  
  4 Wolk, Karl             17 CASC              2:01.66    2:00.66  
  5 Karpov, Nick           18 TSC               2:00.77    2:01.68  
  6 Kudaba, Andre          18 HYACK             2:02.76    2:02.07  
  7 Jensen, Daniel         17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:02.47    2:02.79  
  8 Prietzsch, Riccardo    18 GER               2:01.78    2:03.05  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McIntyre, Anders       16 TBC               2:05.56    1:59.59  
 10 McQuade, James         17 TBC               2:03.36    2:01.87  
 11 Nicholas, Trevor       17 Swim ON           2:04.82    2:02.17  
 12 Hoff, Alexander G      17 KING-PN           2:05.76    2:03.45  
 13 Rooker, Jon C          17 Thunderbolts-OR   2:06.36    2:04.89  
 14 Cowan, Patrick         18 SASK              2:06.28    2:05.77  
 15 Harding, Grant         16 Swim ON           2:06.77    2:06.51  
 16 Fladhamer, Lee         18 UCSC              2:07.09    2:07.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Salmon, Brayden        15 Swim ON           2:07.35             
 18 Bobrosky, Chad         15 CASC              2:07.38             
 19 Chrobot, Andrew        16 TBC               2:07.43             
 20 Lee, Elliott           17 TBC               2:07.73             
 21 Kremer, Trace Dal      17 OSC               2:08.77             
 22 Petrone, Franco        15 Swim ON           2:08.80             
 23 Young, Aaron M         15 Thunderbolts-OR   2:09.29             
 24 Stubbs, Ben            16 Swim ON           2:09.33             
 25 Summerhayes, Zach      18 ROW               2:10.17             
 26 Wanot, Bart            15 KING-PN           2:11.00             
 27 Jobin, Thomas          15 CASC              2:11.02             
 28 Cockell, Ryan          16 Swim ON           2:11.81             
 29 Goodway, James         17 CP                2:12.37             
 30 Dagnall, Craig         17 TBC               2:12.66             
 31 Cann, D''Voreaux M      16 KING-PN           2:12.93             
 32 Charmey, Barnabe       15 CASC              2:13.95             
 33 Jude, Matt P           17 KING-PN           2:14.85             
 34 Clare, Shane D         16 KING-PN           2:16.07             
 35 Somjen, Zachary        17 TBC               2:17.91             
 -- Natyzak, Justin H      16 CRST-OR               NS              
 -- O''Neil, Brian C        18 RST-OR                NS              
 -- Bagshaw, Jeremy        16 TBC                   NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 18:41PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 19  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Henique, Melanie       16 FRA                 27.01      26.73  
  2 Lippok, Silke          14 GER                 27.82      27.16  
  3 Charron, Vanessa       17 Club de Natation    27.83      27.39  
  4 Chernoff, Kendra       17 SASK                27.74      27.44  
  5 Truscott, Tasha        15 Swim ON             27.91      27.64  
  6 Bing, Kaylin S         15 RST-OR              28.15      27.89  
  7 Savard, Katerine       15 Club de Natation    28.42      28.18  
  8 Ackman, Alyson         15 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.59      28.45  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Graf, Lisa             16 GER                 28.87      27.67  
 10 Mattson, Sadie         18 UCSC                28.63      28.06  
 10 Lange, Kerstin         18 GER                 28.73      28.06  
 12 Mainville, Sandrine    16 Tnt                 28.89      28.33  
 13 Castelle, Marie-Sophi  16 FRA                 28.73      28.41  
 14 Whitford, Alexandra A  16 SMST-SN             28.61      28.55  
 15 Bowman, Kimberly       17 PSW                 28.69      28.70  
 16 Kostecki, Andrea       17 ESWIM               28.82      28.91  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Menu-Courey, Sasha     17 ESWIM               28.55             
 13 Schultz, Paige         17 TSC                 28.70             
 19 Kremer, Lori Layne     15 OSC                 28.91             
 20 Vetterlein, Nikki C    17 KING-PN             28.98             
 21 McGregor, Ashley       15 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.99             
 22 Matthews, Drew         15 SASK                29.04             
 23 Lakey, Taylor E        15 Thunderbolts-OR     29.05             
 24 Charron, Laurence      18 Tnt                 29.21             
 25 Hiller, Lena Celina    18 GER                 29.25             
 26 Snodgrass, Rayven      16 CASC                29.28             
 27 Sanders, Julia C       13 CRST-OR             29.33             
 28 Haley, Sara R R        17 SMST-SN             29.38             
 29 Boggs, Briley E        18 KING-PN             29.48             
 30 Cook, Olivia           15 CP                  29.51             
 31 QU, Kathy              17 TBC                 29.52             
 32 Weevers, Kirsten       18 UCSC                29.63             
 33 Suffel, Megan          15 CSL                 29.67             
 34 Nowlan, Shaneese       17 OSC                 29.70             
 35 Mittermaier, Emma      14 PSW                 29.82             
 36 Vetterlein, Allie E    17 KING-PN             29.84             
 37 Hinds, Rebecca         17 TSC                 29.87             
 38 Loewen, Vanessa        15 Island Swimming     29.94             
 39 Kubik, Jacqueline      17 UCSC                29.99             
 40 Mackenzie, Morgan      14 Ubc Dolphins        30.00             
 41 Long, Allison          17 UCSC                30.02             
 42 Philpotts, Charlotte   13 Chena               30.07             
 43 Mulligan, Lynnaea      16 PSW                 30.15             
 44 Szalkai, Daniella      16 LOSC                30.29             
 45 McGhee, Pamela         17 UCSC                30.34             
 46 Salami, Eniola         16 CP                  30.75             
 47 Icke, Sarah            17 Ubc Dolphins        30.82             
 48 McCarroll, Kathleen R  13 Thunderbolts-OR     31.00             
 49 Stocks, Sheila M       15 Thunderbolts-OR     31.01             
 50 Bakken, Alyssa         16 Island Swimming     31.08             
 51 deVillenfagne, Michel  16 CP                  32.27             
 52 Yuan, Charlene L       13 Thunderbolts-OR     32.43             
 53 Li, Jessica            14 Thunderbolts-OR     32.97             
 54 Wittenauer-Lee, Blais  14 Thunderbolts-OR     33.00             
 55 Hong, Jeong-Wan        14 Chena               33.02             
 -- Kaufman, Lauren A      16 KING-PN               DQ              
 -- Olson-Heisler, Jessie  18 UCSC                  NS              
 -- White, Jenny R         13 Cascade-OR            NS              
 -- Marchand, Lindsey R    18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 18:51PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 20  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Henderson-Kunz, Morgo  18 Thunderbolts-OR     25.82      24.77  
  2 Manning, Chris         16 Swim ON             25.03      24.84  
  3 Ung, Steven T          16 Thunderbolts-OR     25.20      25.17  
  4 Lippai, Georg          18 GER                 25.38      25.20  
  5 Kudaba, Andre          18 HYACK               25.38      25.24  
  6 O''Halloran, Neil C     15 Thunderbolts-OR     25.99      25.30  
  7 McCarroll, Connor M    17 Thunderbolts-OR     25.70      25.39  
  8 Grillo, Matthew        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    25.87      25.82  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Fladhamer, Lee         18 UCSC                26.30      26.02  
 10 Moshynskyy, Anton      17 SASK                26.68      26.05  
 11 Anderson, Eric         16 UCSC                26.06      26.11  
 12 Maxey, Connor          17 CP                  26.67      26.36  
 13 Hunter, Jeremy         16 UCSC                26.51      26.60  
 14 Blattler, Daniel       18 UCSC                26.60      26.76  
 15 Ferguson, David        17 BRSA                26.55      26.78  
 16 Cann, D''Voreaux M      16 KING-PN             26.54      27.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Gebert, Jorah          16 CP                  26.70             
 18 Chu, Marcus            15 Ubc Dolphins        26.79             
 19 Downey, Shane          16 CP                  26.93             
 20 O''Neil, Brian C        18 RST-OR              26.95             
 21 Hibberd, Steven        17 BRSA                26.97             
 22 Rae, Thomas            17 PSW                 27.00             
 23 Gleed, Duncan          15 TBC                 27.01             
 24 Siarkowski, Michael    17 UCSC                27.04             
 25 Young, Aaron M         15 Thunderbolts-OR     27.26             
 26 Jobin, Thomas          15 CASC                27.28             
 27 Piasecki, Mi-Mi        15 Chena               27.76             
 28 Pripoae, Stefan        16 UCSC                27.85             
 29 Carter, Jason          17 Ubc Dolphins        28.73             
 30 Archambault, Jesse R   16 RST-OR              28.84             
 31 Mehlum, Lars E         17 RST-OR              30.60             

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 19:11PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Anderson, Haley D      17 SMST-SN           4:14.53    4:08.97  
  2 King, Savannah         16 TBC               4:16.61    4:09.78  
  3 Taylor, Andie M        17 KING-PN           4:17.28    4:12.31  
  4 Seemann, Lindsay       16 Swim ON           4:16.46    4:13.11  
  5 Winsor, Katrina L      17 SMST-SN           4:18.15    4:13.89  
  6 Jansen, Franziska      16 GER               4:17.68    4:15.76  
  7 Brown, Julianne        18 Chena             4:18.62    4:16.98  
  8 Bell, Hilary           17 TSC               4:18.01    4:21.06  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Radou, Camille         15 FRA               4:20.22    4:12.69  
 10 Gabor, Alexandra       15 TBC               4:18.85    4:13.11  
 11 Matthews, Deanna       16 OSC               4:20.72    4:17.24  
 12 Montgomery, Olivia     17 TBC               4:19.37    4:19.64  
 13 Sze, Laura             15 Ubc Dolphins      4:22.04    4:20.53  
 14 Keire, Jacqueline      14 Swim ON           4:20.93    4:20.56  
 15 Morrice, Cassie        17 Island Swimming   4:18.87    4:21.29  
 16 Newell, Siobhan        17 HYACK             4:21.24    4:23.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Raezke, Traina         16 GER               4:23.05             
 18 Kukors, Mattie A       17 KING-PN           4:23.27             
 19 Mills, Madison         15 OSC               4:23.29             
 20 MacLean, Heather       16 ESWIM             4:23.57             
 21 Riordan, Hannah        17 CSL               4:23.65             
 22 Benson, Talia          16 TBC               4:23.82             
 23 Sarjeant, Tatyanna     15 Swim ON           4:23.92             
 24 Mielnichuk, Bobbie     17 OSC               4:24.19             
 25 Andersen, Tsue         17 OSC               4:24.43             
 26 Stonebridge, Lesley    17 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:24.48             
 27 Bull, Jenna            16 TSC               4:24.55             
 28 Caldwell, Katie        14 PSW               4:25.93             
 29 Caldwell, Hilary       17 TBC               4:26.35             
 30 Harrison, Julie        16 Swim ON           4:27.04             
 31 Mckeown, Monica        16 TBC               4:27.07             
 32 Quon, Caitlin          14 Ubc Dolphins      4:27.19             
 33 Snodgrass, Brooklynn   14 CASC              4:27.42             
 34 Martin, Carly          17 ROW               4:27.57             
 35 Davis, Alyssa B        14 KING-PN           4:27.76             
 36 Kubik, Jacqueline      17 UCSC              4:28.17             
 37 Jewell, Karyn          15 Ubc Dolphins      4:28.56             
 38 Earp, Lauren           14 Swim ON           4:28.84             
 39 Smilowski, Sydney      15 Island Swimming   4:28.95             
 40 Christian, Quincy E E  16 SMST-SN           4:29.23             
 41 Buck, Kayla M M        17 SMST-SN           4:29.76             
 42 Cann, Scarlet M        17 KING-PN           4:30.67             
 43 Harrison, Annie        14 Swim ON           4:30.79             
 44 Gansneder, Haley N     18 KING-PN           4:31.66             
 45 Quon, Meghan           16 Ubc Dolphins      4:31.92             
 46 McCann, Christina K    18 KING-PN           4:31.93             
 47 McCallum, Natalie      15 UCSC              4:32.68             
 48 Buna, Brittany         16 Island Swimming   4:33.15 
 49 QU, Kathy              17 TBC               4:33.31             
 50 Fenster, Emily E       16 KING-PN           4:33.67             
 51 Prat, Angel D          16 SMST-SN           4:34.65             
 52 Cruzan, Sarah S        16 Thunderbolts-OR   4:35.32             
 53 Cate, Beth A           17 KING-PN           4:39.07             
 54 Wille, Hilary          15 Island Swimming   4:40.12             
 55 Crowder, Kelsey L      15 KING-PN           4:40.52             
 56 Lanthier, Gabrielle    17 UCSC              4:43.69             
 57 McEvoy, Katie          16 Island Swimming   4:45.26             
 -- Lakey, Taylor E        15 Thunderbolts-OR       NS              
 -- Averill, Trisha F      18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 19:24PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Shaw, Raoul            18 FRA               3:54.80    3:47.87  
  2 Kingston, Brandon      17 Swim ON           3:56.17    3:51.07  
  3 Bobrosky, Chad         15 CASC              3:56.25    3:53.07  
  4 AX, Joel               17 GER               3:55.54    3:53.94  
  5 King, Aimeson          17 ESWIM             3:58.59    3:54.13  
  6 Wolk, Karl             17 CASC              3:58.51    3:54.29  
  7 Dimitrov, David        17 UCSC              3:57.73    3:55.23  
  8 Woodman, David         18 UCSC              3:58.64    3:56.77  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Repp, Grayson          17 TBC               4:00.73    3:57.91  
 10 Krywitsky, Tom         16 CASC              3:59.03    3:58.00  
 11 Dagnall, Craig         17 TBC               3:59.59    3:59.12  
 12 Chrobot, Andrew        16 TBC               4:02.15    4:00.81  
 13 Bagshaw, Jeremy        16 TBC               3:59.36    4:05.43  
 14 Jensen, Daniel         17 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:59.48    4:06.13  
 15 Petrone, Franco        15 Swim ON           4:06.54    4:07.60  
 16 Christie, Benjamin     17 TBC               3:59.21    4:23.78  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 McIntyre, Anders       16 TBC               4:02.98             
 18 Hoff, Alexander G      17 KING-PN           4:06.85             
 19 Zanatta, Keegan        15 Island Swimming   4:06.95             
 20 Stein, Eric            18 VKSC              4:07.28             
 21 Salmon, Brayden        15 Swim ON           4:07.37             
 22 Cheng, Erik            18 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:07.81             
 23 Makosiej, Andy         15 SASK              4:08.11             
 24 Olson, Erik            18 OSC               4:08.26             
 25 Kwatyra, Matthew       15 Swim ON           4:09.12             
 26 Dillon, Brent          16 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:09.13             
 27 Johnson, Dallin S S    16 SMST-SN           4:10.35             
 28 Lee, Elliott           17 TBC               4:10.76             
 29 Bennett, Ross          16 ROW               4:11.23             
 30 Selner, Justin         18 OSC               4:13.36             
 31 Choi, Joshua S         16 SMST-SN           4:13.46             
 32 Carlson, Benji         16 VKSC              4:13.61             
 33 Broderick, Evan        15 TBC               4:14.28             
 34 Stewart, Cole          17 TBC               4:16.04             
 35 Clare, Shane D         16 KING-PN           4:17.48             
 36 Plascencia, Jose M     16 CRST-OR           4:18.34             
 37 Chang, Wayland         16 TBC               4:18.52             
 38 Churchill, Randy       17 UCSC              4:19.95             
 39 Martineau-McEniry, Lu  17 Tnt               4:19.96             
 40 Wanot, Bart            15 KING-PN           4:25.63             
 41 Zoucha, Jonathan C     12 Thunderbolts-OR   4:40.20             
 -- Rooker, Jon C          17 Thunderbolts-OR       NS              
 -- DeLeone, Joseph M      18 Cascade-OR            NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 19:50PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 23  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 GER  ''A''                            3:41.50    3:44.53  
     1) Lippok, Silke 14              2) Hiller, Lena Celina 18       
     3) Jansen, Franziska 16          4) Lange, Kerstin 18            
  2 ESWIM  ''A''                          3:45.96    3:44.78  
     1) Kostecki, Andrea 17           2) Menu-Courey, Sasha 17        
     3) MacLean, Brittany 14          4) MacLean, Heather 16          
  3 TBC  ''A''                            3:51.50    3:46.05  
     1) Gabor, Alexandra 15           2) Landry, Taryne 17            
     3) Benson, Talia 16              4) Montgomery, Olivia 17        
  4 KING-PN  ''A''                        3:45.97    3:46.62  
     1) Bailey, Chelsea L 16          2) Taylor, Andie M 17           
     3) Cann, Scarlet M 17            4) Kukors, Mattie A 17          
  5 FRA  ''A''                            3:50.50    3:48.24  
     1) Radou, Camille 15             2) Castelle, Marie-Sophie 16    
     3) Henique, Melanie 16           4) Martin, Adeline 16           
  6 TSC  ''A''                            3:47.16    3:48.53  
     1) Schultz, Paige 17             2) Bell, Hilary 17              
     3) Heard, Kaleigh 17             4) Bull, Jenna 16               
  7 OSC  ''A''                            3:50.89    3:48.78  
     1) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17         2) Fung, Natasha 15             
     3) Matthews, Deanna 16           4) Mills, Madison 15            
  8 Swim ON  ''A''                        3:49.43    3:49.28  
     1) Earp, Lauren 14               2) Keire, Jacqueline 14         
     3) Pammett, Cynthia 15           4) Seemann, Lindsay 16          
  9 TBC  ''B''                            3:51.39    3:50.80  
     1) Pasloski, Bronwyn 16          2) Mckeown, Monica 16           
     3) Salli, Chelsey 16             4) King, Savannah 16            
 10 TQ  ''A''                             3:48.22    3:51.94  
     1) Charron, Laurence 18          2) Mainville, Sandrine 16       
     3) Savard, Katerine 15           4) Charron, Vanessa 17          
 11 UCSC  ''A''                           3:51.31    3:52.11  
     1) Mattson, Sadie 18             2) Kubik, Jacqueline 17         
     3) McGhee, Pamela 17             4) McCallum, Natalie 15         
 12 BC Allstars  ''A''                    3:55.45    3:52.79  
     1) Newell, Siobhan 17            2) Bowman, Kimberly 17          
     3) Mittermaier, Emma 14          4) Caldwell, Katie 14           
 13 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''               3:54.84    3:53.47  
     1) Ackman, Alyson 15             2) Stonebridge, Lesley 17       
     3) Zevnik, Alexia 14             4) Cardi, Katerina 15           
 14 SASK  ''A''                           3:56.74    3:53.86  
     1) Matthews, Drew 15             2) Bancescu, Samantha 16        
     3) Chernoff, Kendra 17           4) Harley, Brittney 17          
 15 CASC  ''A''                           3:57.67    3:54.26  
     1) Sumner, Sarah 15              2) Snodgrass, Rayven 16         
     3) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14       4) Snodgrass, Shelbi 18         
 16 Swim ON  ''B''                             NT    3:54.75  
     1) Truscott, Tasha 15            2) Sarjeant, Tatyanna 15        
     3) Harrison, Annie 14            4) Harrison, Julie 16           
 17 SMST-SN  ''A''                        3:53.44    3:54.91  
     1) Whitford, Alexandra A A 16    2) Anderson, Haley D 17         
     3) Adkins, Shannon M M 17        4) Winsor, Katrina L 17         
 18 KING-PN  ''B''                        3:52.72    3:56.29  
     1) Brennan, Dannica B 17         2) Kim, Rachel H 15             
     3) Kaufman, Lauren A 16          4) Godfred, Rachel M 18         
 19 Ubc Dolphins  ''A''                   3:57.38    3:56.44  
     1) Icke, Sarah 17                2) Sze, Laura 15                
     3) Quon, Caitlin 14              4) Tsang, Vivian 16             
 20 Island Swimming  ''A''                3:56.95    3:56.94  
     1) Morrice, Cassie 17            2) Smilowski, Sydney 15         
     3) Loewen, Vanessa 15            4) Bakken, Alyssa 16            
 21 TBC  ''C''                            3:59.92    3:57.23  
     1) QU, Kathy 17                  2) Caldwell, Hilary 17          
     3) Pipher, Hayley 16             4) Louwers, Cassandra 17        
 22 KING-PN  ''C''                        3:56.88    3:58.29  
     1) Davis, Alyssa B 14            2) Fenster, Emily E 16          
     3) Vetterlein, Allie E 17        4) Gansneder, Haley N 18        
 23 KING-PN  ''D''                        4:01.79    3:59.25  
     1) McCann, Christina K 18        2) Averill, Trisha F 18         
     3) Boggs, Briley E 18            4) Vetterlein, Nikki C 17       
 24 SMST-SN  ''B''                        4:09.35    4:01.28  
     1) Prat, Angel D 16              2) Christian, Quincy E E 16     
     3) Buck, Kayla M M 17            4) Haley, Sara R R 17           
 25 CP  ''A''                             4:06.03    4:01.93  
     1) Cook, Olivia 15               2) Salami, Eniola 16            
     3) Kurcwal, Megan 18             4) deVillenfagne, Michelle 16   
 26 Thunderbolts-OR  ''A''                4:03.19    4:03.46  
     1) Lakey, Taylor E 15            2) Stocks, Sheila M 15          
     3) Cruzan, Sarah S 16            4) Rooker, Sharon J 15          
 27 RST-OR  ''A''                         4:02.34    4:06.04  
     1) Bing, Alex E 17               2) Moore, Molly M 16            
     3) Rose, Amanda M 17             4) Bing, Kaylin S 15            
 28 Island Swimming  ''B''                4:08.84    4:07.57  
     1) Fyfe, Nicki 16                2) Wille, Hilary 15             
     3) Walter, Chantal 15            4) Buna, Brittany 16            
 29 Ubc Dolphins  ''B''                   4:11.10    4:08.04  
     1) Mackenzie, Morgan 14          2) Quon, Meghan 16              
     3) Jewell, Karyn 15              4) Mansfield, Jaclyn 14         

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/13/2008 - 20:07PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 24  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 GER  ''A''                            3:15.90    3:18.28  
     1) Haßdenteufel, Lucien 18       2) Schepers, Jan-David 18       
     3) Prietzsch, Riccardo 18        4) AX, Joel 17                  
  2 Thunderbolts-OR  ''A''                3:28.41    3:22.80  
     1) Ung, Steven T 16              2) McCarroll, Connor M 17       
     3) O''Halloran, Neil C 15         4) Henderson-Kunz, Morgon G 18  
  3 TBC  ''A''                            3:34.45    3:26.34  
     1) Christie, Benjamin 17         2) McQuade, James 17            
     3) Repp, Grayson 17              4) McIntyre, Anders 16          
  4 Swim ON  ''A''                        3:31.11    3:26.92  
     1) Manning, Chris 16             2) Kingston, Brandon 17         
     3) Harding, Grant 16             4) Nicholas, Trevor 17          
  5 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''               3:32.29    3:28.65  
     1) Cheng, Erik 18                2) Jensen, Daniel 17            
     3) Grillo, Matthew 15            4) Dillon, Brent 16             
  6 CASC  ''A''                           3:29.01    3:28.88  
     1) Krywitsky, Tom 16             2) Jobin, Thomas 15             
     3) Wolk, Karl 17                 4) Bobrosky, Chad 15            
  7 UCSC  ''A''                           3:30.81    3:29.64  
     1) Blattler, Daniel 18           2) Woodman, David 18            
     3) Dimitrov, David 17            4) Anderson, Eric 16            
  8 CP  ''A''                             3:35.77    3:30.05  
     1) Downey, Shane 16              2) Maxey, Connor 17             
     3) Goodway, James 17             4) Gebert, Jorah 16             
  9 KING-PN  ''A''                        3:34.79    3:31.83  
     1) Jude, Matt P 17               2) Hoff, Alexander G 17         
     3) Cann, D''Voreaux M 16          4) Wanot, Bart 15               
 10 TBC  ''B''                            3:39.34    3:33.41  
     1) Gleed, Duncan 15              2) Bagshaw, Jeremy 16           
     3) Somjen, Zachary 17            4) Lee, Elliott 17              
 11 OSC  ''A''                            3:40.71    3:33.63  
     1) Kremer, Trace Dal 17          2) Olson, Erik 18               
     3) Newton, Braeden 16            4) Kindrachuk, Nathan 17        
 12 AFQ  ''A''                            3:30.00    3:33.71  
     1) Vallerand, Nathanael 16       2) Agnel, Yannick 16            
     3) Martineau-McEniry, Luka 17    4) Shaw, Raoul 18               
 13 UCSC  ''B''                           3:43.39    3:34.62  
     1) Siarkowski, Michael 17        2) Fladhamer, Lee 18            
     3) Hunter, Jeremy 16             4) Churchill, Randy 17          
 14 Swim ON  ''B''                             NT    3:36.36  
     1) Petrone, Franco 15            2) Cockell, Ryan 16             
     3) Kwatyra, Matthew 15           4) Salmon, Brayden 15           
 15 BC Allstars  ''A''                    3:40.55    3:36.70  
     1) Kudaba, Andre 18              2) Rae, Thomas 17               
     3) Carlson, Benji 16             4) Plesch, Rudi 17              
 16 SASK  ''A''                           3:45.32    3:37.37  
     1) Moshynskyy, Anton 17          2) Makosiej, Andy 15            
     3) Cowan, Patrick 18             4) Benkic, Mitchell 16          
 17 TBC  ''C''                            3:49.35    3:41.19  
     1) Dagnall, Craig 17             2) Chrobot, Andrew 16           
     3) Broderick, Evan 15            4) Chang, Wayland 16            
 18 RST-OR  ''A''                              NT    3:50.12  
     1) O''Neil, Brian C 18            2) Mehlum, Lars E 17            
     3) Archambault, Jesse R 16       4) Williams, Corey C 17         


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT