ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Paul Bergen International
12/12/2008-12/12/2008
Beaverton, Oregon United States



 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 17:13PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Taylor, Andie M        17 KING-PN           2:11.81    2:11.22  
  2 Chernoff, Kendra       17 SASK              2:13.25    2:12.69  
  3 Hinds, Rebecca         17 TSC               2:15.76    2:13.60  
  4 Charron, Vanessa       17 Club de Natation  2:15.48    2:14.03  
  5 Whitford, Alexandra A  16 SMST-SN           2:14.93    2:14.40  
  6 Martin, Carly          17 ROW               2:17.80    2:19.45  
  7 Truscott, Tasha        15 Swim ON           2:18.18    2:19.55  
  8 Lee, Veronica          16 Swim ON           2:18.31    2:20.83  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Haley, Sara R R        17 SMST-SN           2:18.40    2:14.49  
 10 Anderson, Haley D      17 SMST-SN           2:18.40    2:14.54  
 11 Raezke, Traina         16 GER               2:20.18    2:17.50  
 12 Szalkai, Daniella      16 LOSC              2:19.70    2:18.13  
 13 Radou, Camille         15 FRA               2:19.22    2:18.36  
 14 Lakey, Taylor E        15 Thunderbolts-OR   2:19.25    2:18.42  
 15 Kremer, Lori Layne     15 OSC               2:18.83    2:18.76  
 16 QU, Kathy              17 TBC               2:18.33    2:18.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Morrice, Cassie        17 Island Swimming   2:20.67             
 18 McCarroll, Kathleen R  13 Thunderbolts-OR   2:22.05             
 19 Prat, Angel D          16 SMST-SN           2:22.87             
 20 Mackenzie, Morgan      14 Ubc Dolphins      2:23.14             
 21 Jewell, Karyn          15 Ubc Dolphins      2:25.40             
 22 Suffel, Megan          15 CSL               2:27.18             
 23 Mulligan, Lynnaea      16 PSW               2:28.01             
 24 Wille, Hilary          15 Island Swimming   2:28.83             
 25 Boggs, Briley E        18 KING-PN           2:29.50             
 26 Stocks, Sheila M       15 Thunderbolts-OR   2:32.21             
 27 Hong, Jeong-Wan        14 Chena             2:39.36             

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 17:22PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McIntyre, Anders       16 TBC               2:04.35    1:59.23  
  2 Kudaba, Andre          18 HYACK             2:03.84    2:00.80  
  3 Lippai, Georg          18 GER               2:03.37    2:00.98  
  4 Shaw, Raoul            18 FRA               2:03.54    2:01.24  
  5 Wolk, Karl             17 CASC              2:01.67    2:01.46  
  6 Jobin, Thomas          15 CASC              2:03.15    2:02.54  
  7 Dimitrov, David        17 UCSC              2:04.66    2:03.67  
  8 McCarroll, Connor M    17 Thunderbolts-OR   2:04.26    2:05.73  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stubbs, Ben            16 Swim ON           2:11.89    2:05.93  
 10 Bagshaw, Jeremy        16 TBC               2:05.46    2:06.01  
 11 Summerhayes, Zach      18 ROW               2:06.62    2:06.22  
 12 Cowan, Patrick         18 SASK              2:08.47    2:07.26  
 13 Kwatyra, Matthew       15 Swim ON           2:09.27    2:08.56  
 14 Dillon, Brent          16 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:10.05    2:09.27  
 15 Chang, Wayland         16 TBC               2:11.39    2:09.32  
 16 Martineau-McEniry, Lu  17 Tnt               2:11.93    2:11.19  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 O''Neil, Brian C        18 RST-OR            2:12.48             
 18 Broderick, Evan        15 TBC               2:13.65             
 19 Clare, Shane D         16 KING-PN           2:14.22             
 20 Selner, Justin         18 OSC               2:14.65             
 21 Zanatta, Keegan        15 Island Swimming   2:18.88             
 22 Gebert, Jorah          16 CP                2:26.95             

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 17:33PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 3  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bailey, Chelsea L      16 KING-PN           1:02.68    1:00.96  
  2 Vanlandeghem, Chantal  14 Manta             1:01.50    1:01.31  
  3 Simpson, Tess          17 CSL               1:01.41    1:01.48  
  4 Caldwell, Hilary       17 TBC               1:02.72    1:01.72  
  5 Kukors, Mattie A       17 KING-PN           1:02.02    1:02.37  
  6 Plant, Jessica         15 Manta             1:02.45    1:02.59  
  7 Pammett, Cynthia       15 Swim ON           1:02.74    1:03.30  
  8 Landry, Taryne         17 TBC               1:03.41    1:03.65  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Seemann, Lindsay       16 Swim ON           1:03.68    1:01.72  
 10 Snodgrass, Brooklynn   14 CASC              1:03.85    1:02.40  
 11 Matthews, Deanna       16 OSC               1:03.52    1:02.58  
 12 MacLean, Brittany      14 ESWIM             1:03.95    1:03.31  
 13 Bing, Kaylin S         15 RST-OR            1:03.82    1:03.42  
 14 Klerner, Franka        16 GER               1:04.05    1:03.47  
 15 Sarjeant, Tatyanna     15 Swim ON           1:04.10    1:03.60  
 16 Graf, Lisa             16 GER               1:04.02    1:04.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Riordan, Hannah        17 CSL               1:02.98             
 10 Schultz, Paige         17 TSC               1:03.44             
 19 Brennan, Dannica B     17 KING-PN           1:04.32             
 20 Cruzan, Sarah S        16 Thunderbolts-OR   1:04.38             
 21 Harrison, Annie        14 Swim ON           1:04.46             
 22 Olson-Heisler, Jessie  18 UCSC              1:04.72             
 23 Cate, Beth A           17 KING-PN           1:04.74             
 24 McCarroll, Megan E     15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:04.75             
 25 Kim, Rachel H          15 KING-PN           1:04.88             
 26 Steiger, Jessica       16 GER               1:04.89             
 27 Godfred, Rachel M      18 KING-PN           1:04.94             
 28 Quon, Caitlin          14 Ubc Dolphins      1:05.19             
 29 Zevnik, Alexia         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:05.24             
 30 Mills, Madison         15 OSC               1:05.36             
 31 Bakken, Alyssa         16 Island Swimming   1:05.44             
 32 Nowlan, Shaneese       17 OSC               1:05.59             
 33 Cook, Olivia           15 CP                1:05.63             
 34 Bancescu, Samantha     16 SASK              1:05.65             
 34 Fenster, Emily E       16 KING-PN           1:05.65             
 36 Pipher, Hayley         16 TBC               1:05.88             
 37 Keire, Jacqueline      14 Swim ON           1:05.95             
 38 Loewen, Vanessa        15 Island Swimming   1:06.27             
 39 Snodgrass, Shelbi      18 CASC              1:06.60             
 40 Weevers, Kirsten       18 UCSC              1:06.72             
 41 Begy, Monique          15 ROW               1:06.85             
 42 Fyfe, Nicki            16 Island Swimming   1:07.09             
 43 Vetterlein, Nikki C    17 KING-PN           1:07.12             
 44 Moore, Taylor          16 SASK              1:07.31             
 45 Crowder, Kelsey L      15 KING-PN           1:07.64             
 46 Hoopman, Bethany C     18 CRST-OR           1:08.19             
 47 Reierson, Sarah Fay F  14 SSS-OR            1:08.34             
 48 McCarroll, Kathleen R  13 Thunderbolts-OR   1:08.35             
 49 Cardi, Katerina        15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:08.40             
 50 Sanders, Julia C       13 CRST-OR           1:08.80             
 51 Smilowski, Sydney      15 Island Swimming   1:08.85             
 52 Rooker, Sharon J       15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:09.16             
 53 Lanthier, Gabrielle    17 UCSC              1:09.80             
 54 Moore, Molly M         16 RST-OR            1:11.27             
 55 Johnson, Cory D        13 Thunderbolts-OR   1:12.21             
 56 Wille, Hilary          15 Island Swimming   1:15.92             
 -- Jennings, Leona S      18 KING-PN               NS              
 -- Mainville, Sandrine    16 Tnt                   NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 17:42PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 4  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Prietzsch, Riccardo    18 GER                 56.77      54.62  
  2 Karpov, Nick           18 TSC                 56.09      55.39  
  3 Ung, Steven T          16 Thunderbolts-OR     56.45      56.04  
  4 Nicholas, Trevor       17 Swim ON             57.02      56.15  
  5 McQuade, James         17 TBC                 56.65      56.27  
  6 Jensen, Daniel         17 Pointe-Claire Sw    56.68      56.31  
  7 McCarroll, Connor M    17 Thunderbolts-OR     56.14      56.44  
  8 Newton, Braeden        16 OSC                 56.78      56.99  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Harding, Grant         16 Swim ON             57.77      57.24  
 10 Rooker, Jon C          17 Thunderbolts-OR     57.78      57.43  
 11 Downey, Shane          16 CP                  58.05      57.47  
 12 Fladhamer, Lee         18 UCSC                58.46      57.67  
 13 Young, Aaron M         15 Thunderbolts-OR     58.49      58.23  
 14 Hoff, Alexander G      17 KING-PN             57.68      58.33  
 15 Grillo, Matthew        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    58.33      58.63  
 16 O''Halloran, Neil C     15 Thunderbolts-OR     58.77      58.73  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lee, Elliott           17 TBC                 58.94             
 18 Wanot, Bart            15 KING-PN             58.97             
 19 Cockell, Ryan          16 Swim ON             59.27             
 20 Somjen, Zachary        17 TBC                 59.73             
 21 Chu, Marcus            15 Ubc Dolphins        59.86             
 22 Salmon, Brayden        15 Swim ON           1:00.03             
 23 Piasecki, Mi-Mi        15 Chena             1:00.06             
 24 Charmey, Barnabe       15 CASC              1:00.52             
 25 Cann, D''Voreaux M      16 KING-PN           1:00.58             
 26 Pripoae, Stefan        16 UCSC              1:00.66             
 27 Petrone, Franco        15 Swim ON           1:01.12             
 28 Dagnall, Craig         17 TBC               1:01.46             
 29 Plascencia, Jose M     16 CRST-OR           1:02.04             
 30 Hunter, Jeremy         16 UCSC              1:02.78             
 31 De Negri, Andre V      14 Thunderbolts-OR   1:03.54             
 32 O''Neil, Brian C        18 RST-OR            1:04.12             
 33 Eden, Connor D         15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:08.69             
 -- Natyzak, Justin H      16 CRST-OR               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 17:47PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MacLean, Heather       16 ESWIM               54.97      54.56  
  2 Lange, Kerstin         18 GER                 56.46      55.08  
  3 Gabor, Alexandra       15 TBC                 55.68      55.74  
  4 Bailey, Chelsea L      16 KING-PN             56.88      55.87  
  5 Riordan, Hannah        17 CSL                 55.74      55.88  
  6 Earp, Lauren           14 Swim ON             56.44      56.13  
  7 Menu-Courey, Sasha     17 ESWIM               55.99      56.46  
  8 Lippok, Silke          14 GER                 56.69      56.54  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Fung, Natasha          15 OSC                 56.88      56.40  
 10 Mainville, Sandrine    16 Tnt                 57.26      56.65  
 11 Mielnichuk, Bobbie     17 OSC                 57.05      56.77  
 12 Henique, Melanie       16 FRA                 57.14      57.11  
 13 Benson, Talia          16 TBC                 57.21      57.37  
 14 Bell, Hilary           17 TSC                 57.10      57.38  
 15 Castelle, Marie-Sophi  16 FRA                 57.29      57.53  
 16 Simpson, Tess          17 CSL                 57.03      58.98  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Mattson, Sadie         18 UCSC                57.31             
 18 Vanlandeghem, Chantal  14 Manta               57.35         J   
 19 Kostecki, Andrea       17 ESWIM               57.35         J   
 20 Ackman, Alyson         15 Pointe-Claire Sw    57.52             
 21 Sze, Laura             15 Ubc Dolphins        57.56             
 22 Montgomery, Olivia     17 TBC                 57.69             
 23 Cook, Olivia           15 CP                  57.77             
 24 Sumner, Sarah          15 CASC                57.83             
 25 Pammett, Cynthia       15 Swim ON             57.90             
 26 Whitford, Alexandra A  16 SMST-SN             57.93             
 27 Jansen, Franziska      16 GER                 58.01             
 27 Morrice, Cassie        17 Island Swimming     58.01             
 29 Bing, Kaylin S         15 RST-OR              58.02             
 30 Hiller, Lena Celina    18 GER                 58.08             
 31 Stonebridge, Lesley    17 Pointe-Claire Sw    58.27             
 32 Charron, Laurence      18 Tnt                 58.28             
 33 Brown, Julianne        18 Chena               58.29             
 34 Mckeown, Monica        16 TBC                 58.42             
 35 Newell, Siobhan        17 HYACK               58.43             
 36 Bowman, Kimberly       17 PSW                 58.44             
 37 Cann, Scarlet M        17 KING-PN             58.45             
 38 Matthews, Drew         15 SASK                58.60             
 39 Bancescu, Samantha     16 SASK                58.66             
 40 Bull, Jenna            16 TSC                 58.91             
 41 Savard, Katerine       15 Club de Natation    59.18             
 42 Kaufman, Lauren A      16 KING-PN             59.29             
 43 Snodgrass, Rayven      16 CASC                59.38             
 43 QU, Kathy              17 TBC                 59.38             
 45 Winsor, Katrina L      17 SMST-SN             59.41             
 45 Karosas, Ashlyn        15 Tnt                 59.41             
 47 Davis, Alyssa B        14 KING-PN             59.47             
 47 McGhee, Pamela         17 UCSC                59.47             
 49 Snodgrass, Brooklynn   14 CASC                59.56             
 50 Icke, Sarah            17 Ubc Dolphins        59.62             
 51 Vetterlein, Allie E    17 KING-PN             59.63             
 52 Fenster, Emily E       16 KING-PN             59.68             
 53 Zevnik, Alexia         14 Pointe-Claire Sw    59.73             
 54 Charron, Vanessa       17 Club de Natation    59.82             
 55 Truscott, Tasha        15 Swim ON             59.97             
 56 Heard, Kaleigh         17 TSC               1:00.02             
 57 Gansneder, Haley N     18 KING-PN           1:00.04             
 58 Quon, Caitlin          14 Ubc Dolphins      1:00.08             
 59 Smilowski, Sydney      15 Island Swimming   1:00.13             
 60 Moore, Taylor          16 SASK              1:00.14             
 61 Olson-Heisler, Jessie  18 UCSC              1:00.16             
 62 Mittermaier, Emma      14 PSW               1:00.18             
 63 Dixon, Camille         14 Manta             1:00.29             
 64 Cruzan, Sarah S        16 Thunderbolts-OR   1:00.36             
 65 Cardi, Katerina        15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:00.53             
 66 Loewen, Vanessa        15 Island Swimming   1:00.57             
 67 Boggs, Briley E        18 KING-PN           1:00.68             
 68 Andersen, Tsue         17 OSC               1:00.72             
 69 Suffel, Megan          15 CSL               1:00.85             
 70 Liang, Peggy C         15 CRST-OR           1:00.94             
 71 Adkins, Shannon M M    17 SMST-SN           1:01.26             
 72 Cate, Beth A           17 KING-PN           1:01.29             
 73 Rooker, Prudence J     12 Thunderbolts-OR   1:01.34             
 74 Mackenzie, Morgan      14 Ubc Dolphins      1:01.51             
 75 Bakken, Alyssa         16 Island Swimming   1:01.52             
 76 Rooker, Sharon J       15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:01.65             
 77 Salami, Eniola         16 CP                1:01.68             
 78 Vetterlein, Nikki C    17 KING-PN           1:02.41             
 79 Begy, Monique          15 ROW               1:02.42             
 80 Rose, Amanda M         17 RST-OR            1:02.48             
 81 Walter, Chantal        15 Island Swimming   1:02.58             
 82 Poli, Lauren M         16 KING-PN           1:02.62             
 83 Buna, Brittany         16 Island Swimming   1:02.79             
 84 Stocks, Sheila M       15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:02.94             
 85 Kurcwal, Megan         18 CP                1:03.28             
 86 Morris, Shellie J      17 Thunderbolts-OR   1:03.81             
 87 Li, Jessica            14 Thunderbolts-OR   1:04.37             
 88 Moore, Molly M         16 RST-OR            1:04.68             
 -- Lakey, Taylor E        15 Thunderbolts-OR       NS              
 -- Jennings, Leona S      18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 17:59PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 6  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ha▀denteufel, Lucien   18 GER                 48.39      48.19  
  2 Henderson-Kunz, Morgo  18 Thunderbolts-OR     51.20      49.44  
  3 Schepers, Jan-David    18 GER                 51.26      49.78  
  4 Agnel, Yannick         16 FRA                 50.71      49.98  
  5 AX, Joel               17 GER                 50.40      50.13  
  6 Goodway, James         17 CP                  51.28      50.48  
  7 Woodman, David         18 UCSC                50.98      50.51  
  8 Ung, Steven T          16 Thunderbolts-OR     50.94      53.47  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Manning, Chris         16 Swim ON             51.47      50.63  
 10 Kingston, Brandon      17 Swim ON             51.66      50.70  
 11 Christie, Benjamin     17 TBC                 51.49      51.04  
 12 Blattler, Daniel       18 UCSC                51.39      51.26  
 13 Wolk, Karl             17 CASC                52.04      52.34  
 14 Karpov, Nick           18 TSC                 51.57      52.50  
 15 McIntyre, Anders       16 TBC                 52.49      52.60  
 16 Kremer, Trace Dal      17 OSC                 52.34      53.19  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Cheng, Erik            18 Pointe-Claire Sw    52.55             
 18 McQuade, James         17 TBC                 52.57             
 19 Repp, Grayson          17 TBC                 52.68             
 20 Shaw, Raoul            18 FRA                 52.82             
 21 Kudaba, Andre          18 HYACK               52.89             
 22 Anderson, Eric         16 UCSC                53.03             
 23 O''Halloran, Neil C     15 Thunderbolts-OR     53.04             
 24 Grillo, Matthew        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    53.05             
 25 Bobrosky, Chad         15 CASC                53.24             
 26 Siarkowski, Michael    17 UCSC                53.27             
 27 Jude, Matt P           17 KING-PN             53.37             
 28 King, Aimeson          17 ESWIM               53.39             
 29 Krywitsky, Tom         16 CASC                53.40             
 30 Rooker, Jon C          17 Thunderbolts-OR     53.50             
 31 Maxey, Connor          17 CP                  53.51             
 32 Hibberd, Steven        17 BRSA                53.52             
 32 Charmey, Barnabe       15 CASC                53.52             
 34 Cann, D''Voreaux M      16 KING-PN             53.61             
 35 Ferguson, David        17 BRSA                53.65             
 36 Rae, Thomas            17 PSW                 54.05             
 37 Young, Aaron M         15 Thunderbolts-OR     54.08             
 37 Bennett, Ross          16 ROW                 54.08             
 39 Plascencia, Jose M     16 CRST-OR             54.09             
 40 Gleed, Duncan          15 TBC                 54.13             
 41 Moshynskyy, Anton      17 SASK                54.25             
 42 Martineau-McEniry, Lu  17 Tnt                 54.36             
 43 Hunter, Jeremy         16 UCSC                54.51             
 44 Olson, Erik            18 OSC                 54.68             
 45 Wanot, Bart            15 KING-PN             54.85             
 46 Piasecki, Mi-Mi        15 Chena               55.02             
 47 Carter, Jason          17 Ubc Dolphins        55.23             
 48 Chu, Marcus            15 Ubc Dolphins        55.59             
 49 Churchill, Randy       17 UCSC                55.67             
 50 Alexander, Brent K     17 CRST-OR             55.81             
 51 Zanatta, Keegan        15 Island Swimming     55.93             
 52 Mackintosh, Callum H   15 CRST-OR             56.18             
 53 Williams, Corey C      17 RST-OR              56.49             
 54 Yuan, Jonathan C       16 Thunderbolts-OR     56.70             
 55 Dalen, Christopher     16 CASC                56.76             
 56 Plesch, Rudi           17 HYACK               56.82             
 57 Archambault, Jesse R   16 RST-OR              57.08             
 58 Fladhamer, Lee         18 UCSC                57.14             
 59 Pripoae, Stefan        16 UCSC                57.29             
 60 Mehlum, Lars E         17 RST-OR              58.69             
 61 Eden, Connor D         15 Thunderbolts-OR     59.24             
 62 De Negri, Andre V      14 Thunderbolts-OR     59.40             

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 18:04PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pasloski, Bronwyn      16 TBC                 32.31      31.57  
  2 Long, Allison          17 UCSC                32.15      31.65  
  3 Nicol, Rachel          15 LASC                32.64      32.06  
  4 Salli, Chelsey         16 TBC                 32.46      32.09  
  5 McGregor, Ashley       15 Pointe-Claire Sw    32.24      32.39  
  6 Dammann, Julia         17 GER                 33.41      33.15  
  7 Kwiatkowski, Micaela   14 Ubc Dolphins        33.43      33.39  
  8 Menu-Courey, Sasha     17 ESWIM               33.40      33.79  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sumner, Sarah          15 CASC                33.69      33.09  
 10 Harley, Brittney       17 SASK                33.51      33.43  
 11 Kurcwal, Megan         18 CP                  34.41      33.72  
 12 Philpotts, Charlotte   13 Chena               34.56      33.77  
 13 Poli, Lauren M         16 KING-PN             34.07      33.92  
 14 Averill, Trisha F      18 KING-PN             34.13      34.02  
 15 Fung, Natasha          15 OSC                 34.22      34.45  
 16 Hong, Jeong-Wan        14 Chena               34.47      34.58  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 McCann, Christina K    18 KING-PN             34.57             
 18 McCallum, Natalie      15 UCSC                34.67             
 19 Vetterlein, Allie E    17 KING-PN             35.15             
 20 Serka, Stefanie        14 Ubc Dolphins        35.17             
 21 Walter, Chantal        15 Island Swimming     35.55             
 22 deVillenfagne, Michel  16 CP                  35.60             
 23 Louwers, Cassandra     17 TBC                 35.61             
 24 Li, Jessica            14 Thunderbolts-OR     35.68             
 25 Savard, Katerine       15 Club de Natation    35.84             
 26 Sanders, Julia C       13 CRST-OR             36.07             
 27 Morris, Shellie J      17 Thunderbolts-OR     36.15             
 28 McEvoy, Katie          16 Island Swimming     36.18             
 29 Rooker, Prudence J     12 Thunderbolts-OR     36.29             
 30 Bing, Alex E           17 RST-OR              36.47             
 31 Mansfield, Jaclyn      14 Ubc Dolphins        36.80             
 32 Rose, Amanda M         17 RST-OR              38.14             
 -- Tsang, Vivian          16 Ubc Dolphins          DQ              
 -- Marchand, Lindsey R    18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 18:11PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Arnicke, Troy          17 GER                 29.38      28.60  
  2 Christie, Benjamin     17 TBC                 30.97      29.83  
  3 Kindrachuk, Nathan     17 OSC                 30.38      29.92  
  4 Manning, Chris         16 Swim ON             30.86      30.00  
  4 Studebaker, Ryan J     16 SMST-SN             29.96      30.00  
  6 Dalen, Christopher     16 CASC                30.87      30.27  
  7 Cheng, Erik            18 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.85      30.31  
  8 Rooker, Gabriel J      14 Thunderbolts-OR     31.02      30.80  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Vallerand, Nathanael   16 Tnt                 31.05      30.55  
 10 Benkic, Mitchell       16 SASK                31.09      30.99  
 11 Plesch, Rudi           17 HYACK               31.60      31.05  
 12 Choi, Joshua S         16 SMST-SN             31.51      31.18  
 13 Davidson, Neill        17 Pointe-Claire Sw    32.14      32.07  
 14 Yuan, Jonathan C       16 Thunderbolts-OR     32.64      32.33  
 15 Mehlum, Lars E         17 RST-OR              33.82      33.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Blattler, Daniel       18 UCSC                31.06             

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 18:26PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Taylor, Andie M        17 KING-PN           4:43.87    4:40.22  
  2 Matthews, Deanna       16 OSC               4:47.81    4:42.17  
  3 Seemann, Lindsay       16 Swim ON           4:50.47    4:42.54  
  4 Anderson, Haley D      17 SMST-SN           4:50.12    4:47.08  
  5 Salli, Chelsey         16 TBC               4:48.99    4:47.22  
  6 Raezke, Traina         16 GER               4:52.79    4:49.74  
  7 Kukors, Mattie A       17 KING-PN           4:50.29    4:50.69  
  8 Caldwell, Katie        14 PSW               4:50.42    4:55.72  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Martin, Adeline        16 FRA               4:53.56    4:45.87  
 10 Stonebridge, Lesley    17 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:52.97    4:50.59  
 11 Winsor, Katrina L      17 SMST-SN           4:53.80    4:53.59  
 12 Jewell, Karyn          15 Ubc Dolphins      4:53.51    4:53.84  
 13 Landry, Taryne         17 TBC               4:55.44    4:54.00  
 14 Lee, Veronica          16 Swim ON           4:53.18    4:54.91  
 15 Hinds, Rebecca         17 TSC               4:53.64    4:55.18  
 16 Harrison, Julie        16 Swim ON           4:56.82    4:55.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Schultz, Paige         17 TSC               4:53.13             
 15 Bell, Hilary           17 TSC               4:53.72             
 17 Bull, Jenna            16 TSC               4:54.83             
 20 Caldwell, Hilary       17 TBC               4:56.87             
 21 Pipher, Hayley         16 TBC               4:56.94             
 22 Christian, Quincy E E  16 SMST-SN           4:57.32             
 23 Steiger, Jessica       16 GER               4:57.33             
 24 Sarjeant, Tatyanna     15 Swim ON           4:57.41             
 25 Heard, Kaleigh         17 TSC               4:57.43             
 26 McGregor, Ashley       15 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:57.57             
 27 Snodgrass, Shelbi      18 CASC              4:57.77             
 28 Brown, Julianne        18 Chena             4:58.14             
 29 Pasloski, Bronwyn      16 TBC               4:58.18             
 30 Godfred, Rachel M      18 KING-PN           4:59.09             
 31 Newell, Siobhan        17 HYACK             4:59.47             
 32 Nowlan, Shaneese       17 OSC               4:59.86             
 33 McCarroll, Megan E     15 Thunderbolts-OR   4:59.91             
 34 Harrison, Annie        14 Swim ON           5:00.32             
 35 Fyfe, Nicki            16 Island Swimming   5:01.16             
 36 Buck, Kayla M M        17 SMST-SN           5:01.46             
 37 Brennan, Dannica B     17 KING-PN           5:02.49             
 38 Kubik, Jacqueline      17 UCSC              5:03.25             
 39 Dixon, Camille         14 Manta             5:03.69             
 40 McCann, Christina K    18 KING-PN           5:03.93             
 41 Davis, Alyssa B        14 KING-PN           5:04.02             
 42 Plant, Jessica         15 Manta             5:04.10             
 43 Averill, Trisha F      18 KING-PN           5:04.29             
 44 Kim, Rachel H          15 KING-PN           5:05.17             
 45 King, Savannah         16 TBC               5:07.82             
 46 Crowder, Kelsey L      15 KING-PN           5:08.92             
 47 Buna, Brittany         16 Island Swimming   5:09.57             
 48 McCallum, Natalie      15 UCSC              5:10.34             
 49 Weevers, Kirsten       18 UCSC              5:13.55             
 50 Quon, Meghan           16 Ubc Dolphins      5:13.66             
 51 Prat, Angel D          16 SMST-SN           5:15.30             
 52 Kremer, Lori Layne     15 OSC               5:17.57             
 53 Kwiatkowski, Micaela   14 Ubc Dolphins      5:18.04             
 54 Adkins, Shannon M M    17 SMST-SN           5:18.43             
 55 Karosas, Ashlyn        15 Tnt               5:21.06             
 56 Johnson, Cory D        13 Thunderbolts-OR   5:28.51             
 57 Serka, Stefanie        14 Ubc Dolphins      5:33.29             

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 18:41PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 10  Men 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schepers, Jan-David    18 GER               4:24.62    4:18.38  
  2 Jensen, Daniel         17 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:28.27    4:21.02  
  3 Dimitrov, David        17 UCSC              4:24.60    4:21.20  
  4 Chrobot, Andrew        16 TBC               4:27.67    4:25.32  
  5 Hoff, Alexander G      17 KING-PN           4:29.07    4:27.05  
  6 Salmon, Brayden        15 Swim ON           4:27.96    4:29.23  
  7 Choi, Joshua S         16 SMST-SN           4:30.57    4:32.31  
  8 Summerhayes, Zach      18 ROW               4:27.61    4:34.76  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kwatyra, Matthew       15 Swim ON           4:31.28    4:29.31  
 10 Stein, Eric            18 VKSC              4:33.13    4:30.66  
 11 Kingston, Brandon      17 Swim ON           4:35.71    4:32.03  
 12 Nicholas, Trevor       17 Swim ON           4:36.08    4:32.82  
 13 Kindrachuk, Nathan     17 OSC               4:34.19    4:33.26  
 14 Dillon, Brent          16 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:38.78    4:37.74  
 15 Broderick, Evan        15 TBC               4:37.44    4:38.90  
 16 Newton, Braeden        16 OSC               4:37.44    4:40.38  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Bagshaw, Jeremy        16 TBC               4:33.43             
 18 Johnson, Dallin S S    16 SMST-SN           4:39.19             
 19 Chang, Wayland         16 TBC               4:39.70             
 20 Lee, Elliott           17 TBC               4:40.84             
 21 Jobin, Thomas          15 CASC              4:41.13             
 22 Cowan, Patrick         18 SASK              4:41.20             
 23 Clare, Shane D         16 KING-PN           4:42.80             
 24 Cockell, Ryan          16 Swim ON           4:42.83             
 25 Makosiej, Andy         15 SASK              4:43.72             
 26 Stubbs, Ben            16 Swim ON           4:44.48             
 27 Somjen, Zachary        17 TBC               4:48.29             
 28 Rooker, Gabriel J      14 Thunderbolts-OR   4:48.69             
 29 Stewart, Cole          17 TBC               4:54.32             
 30 Churchill, Randy       17 UCSC              4:55.23             
 31 Mackintosh, Callum H   15 CRST-OR           4:56.10             
 -- Arnicke, Troy          17 GER                   DQ              
 -- Williams, Corey C      17 RST-OR                NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 19:21PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 11  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TBC  ''A''                            8:15.94    8:04.33  
     1) Gabor, Alexandra 15           2) Montgomery, Olivia 17        
     3) Landry, Taryne 17             4) King, Savannah 16            
  2 GER  ''A''                            7:56.24    8:04.65  
     1) Lange, Kerstin 18             2) Lippok, Silke 14             
     3) Jansen, Franziska 16          4) Hiller, Lena Celina 18       
  3 TSC  ''A''                            8:11.05    8:06.87  
     1) Bell, Hilary 17               2) Heard, Kaleigh 17            
     3) Bull, Jenna 16                4) Schultz, Paige 17            
  4 ESWIM  ''A''                          8:18.86    8:10.67  
     1) Kostecki, Andrea 17           2) Menu-Courey, Sasha 17        
     3) MacLean, Brittany 14          4) MacLean, Heather 16          
  5 Swim ON  ''A''                        8:12.78    8:11.51  
     1) Earp, Lauren 14               2) Keire, Jacqueline 14         
     3) Harrison, Annie 14            4) Seemann, Lindsay 16          
  6 OSC  ''A''                            8:16.09    8:17.05  
     1) Fung, Natasha 15              2) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17        
     3) Nowlan, Shaneese 17           4) Mills, Madison 15            
  7 KING-PN  ''A''                        8:11.20    8:17.40  
     1) Kukors, Mattie A 17           2) Cann, Scarlet M 17           
     3) Brennan, Dannica B 17         4) Taylor, Andie M 17           
  8 SMST-SN  ''A''                        8:13.99    8:23.10  
     1) Whitford, Alexandra A A 16    2) Haley, Sara R R 17           
     3) Winsor, Katrina L 17          4) Anderson, Haley D 17         
  9 TBC  ''B''                            8:16.44    8:24.80  
     1) Benson, Talia 16              2) QU, Kathy 17                 
     3) Salli, Chelsey 16             4) Mckeown, Monica 16           
 10 CASC  ''A''                           8:40.01    8:25.81  
     1) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14       2) Sumner, Sarah 15             
     3) Snodgrass, Rayven 16          4) Snodgrass, Shelbi 18         
 11 KING-PN  ''B''                        8:29.04    8:26.11  
     1) Godfred, Rachel M 18          2) Gansneder, Haley N 18        
     3) Davis, Alyssa B 14            4) Cate, Beth A 17              
 12 Swim ON  ''B''                        8:33.37    8:26.71  
     1) Truscott, Tasha 15            2) Harrison, Julie 16           
     3) Sarjeant, Tatyanna 15         4) Pammett, Cynthia 15          
 13 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''               8:36.56    8:27.71  
     1) Ackman, Alyson 15             2) Stonebridge, Lesley 17       
     3) Cardi, Katerina 15            4) Zevnik, Alexia 14            
 14 UCSC  ''A''                           8:23.61    8:27.73  
     1) Kubik, Jacqueline 17          2) Olson-Heisler, Jessie 18     
     3) Mattson, Sadie 18             4) McCallum, Natalie 15         
 15 Ubc Dolphins  ''A''                   8:32.10    8:27.84  
     1) Quon, Caitlin 14              2) Sze, Laura 15                
     3) Icke, Sarah 17                4) Jewell, Karyn 15             
 16 Island Swimming  ''A''                8:29.85    8:31.50  
     1) Morrice, Cassie 17            2) Smilowski, Sydney 15         
     3) Loewen, Vanessa 15            4) Bakken, Alyssa 16            
 17 SASK  ''A''                           8:35.76    8:32.52  
     1) Bancescu, Samantha 16         2) Matthews, Drew 15            
     3) Moore, Taylor 16              4) Harley, Brittney 17          
 18 TQ  ''A''                             8:25.00    8:33.85  
     1) Charron, Vanessa 17           2) Karosas, Ashlyn 15           
     3) Savard, Katerine 15           4) Charron, Laurence 18         
 19 TBC  ''C''                            8:31.01    8:34.76  
     1) Pasloski, Bronwyn 16          2) Pipher, Hayley 16            
     3) Louwers, Cassandra 17         4) Caldwell, Hilary 17          
 20 KING-PN  ''C''                        8:35.27    8:36.46  
     1) McCann, Christina K 18        2) Fenster, Emily E 16          
     3) Crowder, Kelsey L 15          4) Kim, Rachel H 15             
 21 Thunderbolts-OR  ''A''                8:43.41    8:40.36  
     1) Cruzan, Sarah S 16            2) McCarroll, Megan E 15        
     3) Lakey, Taylor E 15            4) Rooker, Sharon J 15          
 22 SMST-SN  ''B''                        8:40.93    8:44.24  
     1) Prat, Angel D 16              2) Christian, Quincy E E 16     
     3) Adkins, Shannon M M 17        4) Buck, Kayla M M 17           
 23 Island Swimming  ''B''                8:47.92    8:45.25  
     1) Fyfe, Nicki 16                2) Buna, Brittany 16            
     3) Wille, Hilary 15              4) Walter, Chantal 15           
 24 Ubc Dolphins  ''B''                   8:52.68    8:52.52  
     1) Quon, Meghan 16               2) Mackenzie, Morgan 14         
     3) Tsang, Vivian 16              4) Mansfield, Jaclyn 14         
 -- Cascade-OR  ''A''                          NT         NS  

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/12/2008 - 19:42PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 12  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 GER  ''A''                            7:09.37    7:22.08  
     1) AX, Joel 17                   2) Ha▀denteufel, Lucien 18      
     3) Prietzsch, Riccardo 18        4) Schepers, Jan-David 18       
  2 Thunderbolts-OR  ''A''                7:42.02    7:27.84  
     1) McCarroll, Connor M 17        2) Henderson-Kunz, Morgon G 18  
     3) Rooker, Jon C 17              4) Ung, Steven T 16             
  3 CASC  ''A''                           7:33.95    7:30.01  
     1) Bobrosky, Chad 15             2) Wolk, Karl 17                
     3) Krywitsky, Tom 16             4) Jobin, Thomas 15             
  4 TBC  ''A''                            7:57.37    7:30.55  
     1) Christie, Benjamin 17         2) McQuade, James 17            
     3) McIntyre, Anders 16           4) Bagshaw, Jeremy 16           
  5 UCSC  ''A''                           7:40.09    7:36.07  
     1) Woodman, David 18             2) Blattler, Daniel 18          
     3) Dimitrov, David 17            4) Anderson, Eric 16            
  6 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''               7:39.54    7:37.63  
     1) Jensen, Daniel 17             2) Grillo, Matthew 15           
     3) Dillon, Brent 16              4) Cheng, Erik 18               
  7 TBC  ''B''                            7:44.10    7:40.68  
     1) Repp, Grayson 17              2) Gleed, Duncan 15             
     3) Lee, Elliott 17               4) Dagnall, Craig 17            
  8 Swim ON  ''A''                        7:48.43    7:41.66  
     1) Kingston, Brandon 17          2) Petrone, Franco 15           
     3) Manning, Chris 16             4) Nicholas, Trevor 17          
  9 OSC  ''A''                            7:57.12    7:50.95  
     1) Kremer, Trace Dal 17          2) Newton, Braeden 16           
     3) Selner, Justin 18             4) Olson, Erik 18               
 10 KING-PN  ''A''                        7:56.08    7:51.16  
     1) Hoff, Alexander G 17          2) Jude, Matt P 17              
     3) Cann, D''Voreaux M 16          4) Wanot, Bart 15               
 11 SASK  ''A''                           8:02.40    7:56.87  
     1) Moshynskyy, Anton 17          2) Makosiej, Andy 15            
     3) Cowan, Patrick 18             4) Benkic, Mitchell 16          
 12 TBC  ''C''                            8:01.35    7:57.90  
     1) Chrobot, Andrew 16            2) Chang, Wayland 16            
     3) Stewart, Cole 17              4) Broderick, Evan 15           
 13 UCSC  ''B''                           8:09.71    7:59.94  
     1) Siarkowski, Michael 17        2) Hunter, Jeremy 16            
     3) Churchill, Randy 17           4) Pripoae, Stefan 16           
 14 Swim ON  ''B''                             NT    8:01.03  
     1) Kwatyra, Matthew 15           2) Cockell, Ryan 16             
     3) Stubbs, Ben 16                4) Harding, Grant 16            

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT