7/17/2008 - 7/17/2008
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/17/2008 - 20:27PM
SPEEDO Champions Series - Southern Zone-South, Sanction #: FGCSR0717
Hosted by: Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
Event 1 Girls 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
SEC: $ 16:28.62 1/1/1979 Kim Linehan, SYMCA-FL
FG OPEN: 16:29.16 8/12/2002 Lauren Costella, CARS-PC
17:32.49 JRCH
18:38.09 SUSE
18:58.09 BNUS
Meet Qualifying: 18:38.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Parker, Madison 18 Gator Swim Club- 17:06.31 16:52.43 JRCH
31.03 1:04.42 (33.39)
1:35.50 (31.08) 2:10.60 (35.10)
2:43.76 (33.16) 3:17.36 (33.60)
3:46.13 (28.77) 4:24.48 (38.35)
4:57.78 (33.30) 5:31.77 (33.99)
6:00.38 (28.61) 6:39.24 (38.86)
7:09.03 (29.79) 7:47.08 (38.05)
8:18.15 (31.07) 8:55.30 (37.15)
9:29.46 (34.16) 10:03.23 (33.77)
10:31.92 (28.69) 11:11.59 (39.67)
11:45.60 (34.01) 12:19.95 (34.35)
12:51.55 (31.60) 13:28.66 (37.11)
14:02.51 (33.85) 14:37.02 (34.51)
15:11.29 (34.27) 15:45.84 (34.55)
16:19.67 (33.83) 16:52.43 (32.76)
2 Devenuto, Siena 16 Pine Crest-FG 17:03.49 17:11.93 JRCH
31.53 1:05.52 (33.99)
1:39.16 (33.64) 2:13.27 (34.11)
2:47.05 (33.78) 3:21.24 (34.19)
3:55.06 (33.82) 4:29.25 (34.19)
5:03.20 (33.95) 5:37.74 (34.54)
6:11.32 (33.58) 6:45.77 (34.45)
7:19.87 (34.10) 7:54.68 (34.81)
8:28.78 (34.10) 9:03.70 (34.92)
9:38.43 (34.73) 10:13.38 (34.95)
10:47.98 (34.60) 11:23.14 (35.16)
11:57.71 (34.57) 12:32.77 (35.06)
13:07.51 (34.74) 13:42.86 (35.35)
14:17.54 (34.68) 14:53.03 (35.49)
15:21.09 (28.06) 16:03.79 (42.70)
16:37.38 (33.59) 17:11.93 (34.55)
3 Bott, Becca J 16 Nitro Swimming-S 18:05.27 17:15.93 JRCH
31.25 1:05.34 (34.09)
1:39.36 (34.02) 2:13.59 (34.23)
2:48.15 (34.56) 3:22.66 (34.51)
3:56.91 (34.25) 4:31.52 (34.61)
5:05.84 (34.32) 5:40.29 (34.45)
6:14.51 (34.22) 6:49.08 (34.57)
7:23.43 (34.35) 7:58.39 (34.96)
8:33.29 (34.90) 9:07.96 (34.67)
9:42.24 (34.28) 10:17.55 (35.31)
10:52.59 (35.04) 11:27.54 (34.95)
12:02.35 (34.81) 12:37.35 (35.00)
13:12.13 (34.78) 13:47.21 (35.08)
14:22.15 (34.94) 14:57.40 (35.25)
15:32.51 (35.11) 16:07.72 (35.21)
16:42.14 (34.42) 17:15.93 (33.79)
4 Woolbright, Kat 15 Swim Orlando Y-F 16:56.21 17:16.43 JRCH
32.02 1:05.93 (33.91)
1:39.90 (33.97) 2:14.13 (34.23)
2:48.32 (34.19) 3:22.62 (34.30)
3:56.72 (34.10) 4:31.35 (34.63)
4:57.87 (26.52) 5:40.41 (42.54)
6:15.12 (34.71) 6:49.99 (34.87)
7:24.70 (34.71) 7:59.75 (35.05)
8:34.81 (35.06) 9:10.26 (35.45)
9:44.93 (34.67) 10:20.12 (35.19)
10:54.78 (34.66) 11:29.52 (34.74)
12:03.93 (34.41) 12:38.78 (34.85)
13:13.61 (34.83) 13:48.68 (35.07)
14:23.09 (34.41) 14:58.13 (35.04)
15:32.77 (34.64) 16:07.87 (35.10)
16:42.65 (34.78) 17:16.43 (33.78)
5 Iriondo, Damari 15 Fort Lauderdale- 17:37.75 17:26.79 JRCH
32.03 1:06.20 (34.17)
1:40.50 (34.30) 2:15.28 (34.78)
2:44.91 (29.63) 3:24.77 (39.86)
3:59.65 (34.88) 4:34.76 (35.11)
5:10.10 (35.34) 5:45.17 (35.07)
6:19.52 (34.35) 6:54.99 (35.47)
7:30.05 (35.06) 8:05.07 (35.02)
8:34.31 (29.24) 9:14.84 (40.53)
9:49.64 (34.80) 10:24.65 (35.01)
10:59.59 (34.94) 11:34.38 (34.79)
12:07.82 (33.44) 12:44.54 (36.72)
13:17.09 (32.55) 13:54.84 (37.75)
14:30.06 (35.22) 15:05.72 (35.66)
15:36.98 (31.26) 16:16.75 (39.77)
16:52.45 (35.70) 17:26.79 (34.34)
6 Gallo, Jenna M 17 Saint Andrew''s-F 16:50.91 17:31.51 JRCH
31.87 1:05.80 (33.93)
1:39.86 (34.06) 2:14.09 (34.23)
2:48.35 (34.26) 3:22.46 (34.11)
3:56.79 (34.33) 4:31.74 (34.95)
5:06.04 (34.30) 5:40.64 (34.60)
6:12.61 (31.97) 6:49.99 (37.38)
7:24.77 (34.78) 7:59.78 (35.01)
8:34.78 (35.00) 9:10.29 (35.51)
9:45.28 (34.99) 10:20.73 (35.45)
10:55.73 (35.00) 11:31.36 (35.63)
12:07.24 (35.88) 12:43.19 (35.95)
13:19.34 (36.15) 13:55.62 (36.28)
14:31.77 (36.15) 15:07.94 (36.17)
15:44.24 (36.30) 16:19.75 (35.51)
16:56.22 (36.47) 17:31.51 (35.29)
7 Smith, Danielle 16 Florida Atlantic 17:33.26 17:42.55 SUSE
32.31 1:07.41 (35.10)
1:42.63 (35.22) 2:18.61 (35.98)
2:54.17 (35.56) 3:30.17 (36.00)
4:05.80 (35.63) 4:42.14 (36.34)
5:16.98 (34.84) 5:53.85 (36.87)
6:28.54 (34.69) 7:04.02 (35.48)
7:39.04 (35.02) 8:14.60 (35.56)
8:49.65 (35.05) 9:25.45 (35.80)
10:00.84 (35.39) 10:36.75 (35.91)
11:12.34 (35.59) 11:48.45 (36.11)
12:23.45 (35.00) 12:59.41 (35.96)
13:34.73 (35.32) 14:10.71 (35.98)
14:37.63 (26.92) 15:21.95 (44.32)
15:51.63 (29.68) 16:32.57 (40.94)
17:02.18 (29.61) 17:42.55 (40.37)
8 Burkey, Cece G 15 Bernal''s Gator-N 17:54.82 17:43.30 SUSE
32.45 1:07.44 (34.99)
1:42.62 (35.18) 2:18.00 (35.38)
2:49.05 (31.05) 3:28.67 (39.62)
3:57.97 (29.30) 4:39.17 (41.20)
5:06.36 (27.19) 5:49.94 (43.58)
6:16.52 (26.58) 7:00.85 (44.33)
7:29.29 (28.44) 8:11.89 (42.60)
8:47.38 (35.49) 9:23.35 (35.97)
9:52.84 (29.49) 10:35.01 (42.17)
11:07.24 (32.23) 11:47.14 (39.90)
12:19.65 (32.51) 12:59.33 (39.68)
13:32.76 (33.43) 14:10.94 (38.18)
14:39.17 (28.23) 15:22.41 (43.24)
15:58.18 (35.77) 16:34.00 (35.82)
17:02.72 (28.72) 17:43.30 (40.58)
9 Rogers, Stacey 16 Empire Swimming- 17:44.20 17:45.83 SUSE
32.35 1:07.02 (34.67)
1:42.55 (35.53) 2:17.46 (34.91)
2:53.04 (35.58) 3:28.67 (35.63)
4:04.19 (35.52) 4:40.15 (35.96)
5:15.43 (35.28) 5:51.18 (35.75)
6:27.00 (35.82) 7:02.83 (35.83)
7:38.61 (35.78) 8:14.68 (36.07)
8:50.50 (35.82) 9:26.59 (36.09)
10:02.52 (35.93) 10:38.33 (35.81)
11:14.15 (35.82) 11:50.09 (35.94)
12:25.59 (35.50) 13:01.61 (36.02)
13:37.16 (35.55) 14:13.22 (36.06)
14:48.81 (35.59) 15:24.61 (35.80)
15:59.97 (35.36) 16:35.82 (35.85)
17:11.23 (35.41) 17:45.83 (34.60)
10 Smith, Natalie 17 Gator Swim Club- 17:28.55 17:48.37 SUSE
31.83 1:05.83 (34.00)
1:39.97 (34.14) 2:14.35 (34.38)
2:48.60 (34.25) 3:22.86 (34.26)
3:56.95 (34.09) 4:31.28 (34.33)
5:05.24 (33.96) 5:39.84 (34.60)
6:13.79 (33.95) 6:48.64 (34.85)
7:23.85 (35.21) 8:00.16 (36.31)
8:36.57 (36.41) 9:13.51 (36.94)
9:49.86 (36.35) 10:26.79 (36.93)
11:03.88 (37.09) 11:41.27 (37.39)
12:17.70 (36.43) 12:54.57 (36.87)
13:31.23 (36.66) 14:07.95 (36.72)
14:44.41 (36.46) 15:21.69 (37.28)
15:58.54 (36.85) 16:35.36 (36.82)
17:12.16 (36.80) 17:48.37 (36.21)
11 Meirs, Kati W 19 Piranha Swimming 17:47.98 17:50.98 SUSE
32.26 1:07.44 (35.18)
1:36.06 (28.62) 2:17.83 (41.77)
2:53.25 (35.42) 3:28.97 (35.72)
4:05.12 (36.15) 4:41.13 (36.01)
5:17.12 (35.99) 5:52.79 (35.67)
6:23.09 (30.30) 7:04.58 (41.49)
7:40.27 (35.69) 8:15.92 (35.65)
8:51.96 (36.04) 9:27.81 (35.85)
10:03.66 (35.85) 10:39.40 (35.74)
11:10.74 (31.34) 11:51.19 (40.45)
12:26.99 (35.80) 13:02.79 (35.80)
13:34.61 (31.82) 14:15.08 (40.47)
14:51.45 (36.37) 15:27.65 (36.20)
16:03.62 (35.97) 16:39.61 (35.99)
17:15.89 (36.28) 17:50.98 (35.09)
12 Steele, Melissa 18 Bolles School-FL 17:49.53 17:52.29 SUSE
32.50 1:07.35 (34.85)
1:42.39 (35.04) 2:17.73 (35.34)
2:45.99 (28.26) 3:28.44 (42.45)
3:57.26 (28.82) 4:39.38 (42.12)
5:14.15 (34.77) 5:50.19 (36.04)
6:25.70 (35.51) 7:01.53 (35.83)
7:37.00 (35.47) 8:13.03 (36.03)
8:48.67 (35.64) 9:24.86 (36.19)
10:00.85 (35.99) 10:37.09 (36.24)
11:13.58 (36.49) 11:50.30 (36.72)
12:25.56 (35.26) 13:02.83 (37.27)
13:38.96 (36.13) 14:15.63 (36.67)
14:51.76 (36.13) 15:28.46 (36.70)
16:04.65 (36.19) 16:41.28 (36.63)
17:09.12 (27.84) 17:52.29 (43.17)
13 Potter, Kristen 17 Brevard SC-FL 18:02.03 17:53.02 SUSE
32.53 1:07.92 (35.39)
1:43.34 (35.42) 2:19.28 (35.94)
2:55.12 (35.84) 3:31.15 (36.03)
4:07.12 (35.97) 4:42.97 (35.85)
5:19.12 (36.15) 5:54.85 (35.73)
6:30.32 (35.47) 7:06.44 (36.12)
7:41.91 (35.47) 8:17.80 (35.89)
8:53.41 (35.61) 9:29.37 (35.96)
10:05.29 (35.92) 10:41.19 (35.90)
11:17.06 (35.87) 11:52.90 (35.84)
12:28.81 (35.91) 13:04.65 (35.84)
13:40.49 (35.84) 14:16.48 (35.99)
14:52.96 (36.48) 15:29.40 (36.44)
16:05.57 (36.17) 16:41.91 (36.34)
17:18.02 (36.11) 17:53.02 (35.00)
14 Kearns, Cooper 15 SoNoCo Swim Club 18:16.48 17:53.16 SUSE
32.82 1:07.81 (34.99)
1:43.23 (35.42) 2:19.16 (35.93)
2:54.50 (35.34) 3:29.99 (35.49)
4:05.21 (35.22) 4:40.98 (35.77)
5:16.50 (35.52) 5:52.87 (36.37)
6:28.60 (35.73) 7:04.68 (36.08)
7:40.80 (36.12) 8:16.96 (36.16)
8:52.90 (35.94) 9:28.99 (36.09)
10:04.88 (35.89) 10:41.24 (36.36)
11:17.04 (35.80) 11:53.44 (36.40)
12:29.35 (35.91) 13:05.64 (36.29)
13:41.47 (35.83) 14:18.09 (36.62)
14:53.98 (35.89) 15:30.40 (36.42)
16:06.48 (36.08) 16:42.45 (35.97)
17:18.28 (35.83) 17:53.16 (34.88)
15 Trent, Sarah J 16 Nitro Swimming-S 17:28.33Y 17:56.71 SUSE
32.74 1:07.96 (35.22)
1:38.59 (30.63) 2:19.35 (40.76)
2:51.12 (31.77) 3:31.01 (39.89)
4:06.82 (35.81) 4:42.95 (36.13)
5:19.02 (36.07) 5:55.15 (36.13)
6:30.91 (35.76) 7:06.88 (35.97)
7:42.73 (35.85) 8:18.78 (36.05)
8:54.91 (36.13) 9:31.20 (36.29)
10:07.40 (36.20) 10:43.80 (36.40)
11:20.22 (36.42) 11:56.49 (36.27)
12:32.96 (36.47) 13:09.22 (36.26)
13:45.74 (36.52) 14:22.21 (36.47)
14:58.49 (36.28) 15:34.76 (36.27)
16:10.53 (35.77) 16:46.62 (36.09)
17:22.46 (35.84) 17:56.71 (34.25)
16 McLauchlan, Tat 17 Bolles School-FL 18:16.62 17:57.62 SUSE
32.57 1:07.05 (34.48)
1:41.32 (34.27) 2:16.75 (35.43)
2:52.22 (35.47) 3:27.95 (35.73)
4:03.64 (35.69) 4:40.37 (36.73)
5:16.37 (36.00) 5:53.07 (36.70)
6:29.05 (35.98) 7:05.37 (36.32)
7:41.54 (36.17) 8:17.95 (36.41)
8:54.16 (36.21) 9:30.52 (36.36)
10:06.85 (36.33) 10:43.37 (36.52)
11:20.28 (36.91) 11:56.21 (35.93)
12:32.60 (36.39) 13:09.36 (36.76)
13:46.23 (36.87) 14:22.81 (36.58)
14:59.12 (36.31) 15:35.35 (36.23)
16:11.04 (35.69) 16:47.68 (36.64)
17:22.99 (35.31) 17:57.62 (34.63)
17 Buckworth, Laur 14 Cougar Aquatic-N 18:01.61 17:57.99 SUSE
31.74 1:06.76 (35.02)
1:42.02 (35.26) 2:17.83 (35.81)
2:53.37 (35.54) 3:29.56 (36.19)
4:04.93 (35.37) 4:40.66 (35.73)
5:16.27 (35.61) 5:52.41 (36.14)
6:28.11 (35.70) 7:04.46 (36.35)
7:40.23 (35.77) 8:16.73 (36.50)
8:50.50 (33.77) 9:29.24 (38.74)
10:05.42 (36.18) 10:42.10 (36.68)
11:09.81 (27.71) 11:54.59 (44.78)
12:30.78 (36.19) 13:07.51 (36.73)
13:39.86 (32.35) 14:20.69 (40.83)
14:53.31 (32.62) 15:33.70 (40.39)
16:10.15 (36.45) 16:46.82 (36.67)
17:14.27 (27.45) 17:57.99 (43.72)
18 Ford, Amanda J 13 Florida Atlantic 18:29.15 18:01.21 SUSE
32.83 1:08.21 (35.38)
1:43.66 (35.45) 2:19.89 (36.23)
2:50.24 (30.35) 3:31.85 (41.61)
4:07.84 (35.99) 4:44.43 (36.59)
5:20.54 (36.11) 5:56.87 (36.33)
6:32.73 (35.86) 7:09.26 (36.53)
7:45.04 (35.78) 8:21.28 (36.24)
8:56.90 (35.62) 9:32.92 (36.02)
10:08.61 (35.69) 10:44.54 (35.93)
11:20.52 (35.98) 11:57.04 (36.52)
12:33.26 (36.22) 13:09.85 (36.59)
13:46.11 (36.26) 14:22.88 (36.77)
14:59.17 (36.29) 15:35.91 (36.74)
16:12.09 (36.18) 16:49.28 (37.19)
17:25.50 (36.22) 18:01.21 (35.71)
19 Mantay, Krista 19 Comets-FG 17:38.56 18:05.11 SUSE
32.77 1:08.12 (35.35)
1:43.66 (35.54) 2:19.36 (35.70)
2:55.02 (35.66) 3:31.23 (36.21)
4:07.33 (36.10) 4:43.72 (36.39)
5:19.87 (36.15) 5:56.14 (36.27)
6:32.30 (36.16) 7:08.76 (36.46)
7:44.94 (36.18) 8:21.33 (36.39)
8:57.58 (36.25) 9:34.34 (36.76)
10:10.77 (36.43) 10:47.72 (36.95)
11:24.07 (36.35) 12:00.47 (36.40)
12:36.15 (35.68) 13:12.47 (36.32)
13:48.86 (36.39) 14:25.78 (36.92)
15:02.17 (36.39) 15:39.09 (36.92)
16:15.77 (36.68) 16:52.72 (36.95)
17:29.23 (36.51) 18:05.11 (35.88)
20 Loftus, Molly R 14 Westport/Weston- 18:35.01 18:15.64 SUSE
32.81 1:08.09 (35.28)
1:39.36 (31.27) 2:19.80 (40.44)
2:51.61 (31.81) 3:31.71 (40.10)
4:07.56 (35.85) 4:43.61 (36.05)
5:20.11 (36.50) 5:56.09 (35.98)
6:32.51 (36.42) 7:09.03 (36.52)
7:45.80 (36.77) 8:22.44 (36.64)
8:59.20 (36.76) 9:36.30 (37.10)
10:13.40 (37.10) 10:50.12 (36.72)
11:27.19 (37.07) 12:04.25 (37.06)
12:41.38 (37.13) 13:18.28 (36.90)
13:55.54 (37.26) 14:32.82 (37.28)
15:10.54 (37.72) 15:47.93 (37.39)
16:25.49 (37.56) 17:02.86 (37.37)
17:34.26 (31.40) 18:15.64 (41.38)
21 Rossi, Ashley C 16 Unat-FL 18:08.95 18:15.90 SUSE
32.24 1:07.29 (35.05)
1:43.16 (35.87) 2:19.17 (36.01)
2:48.93 (29.76) 3:30.70 (41.77)
4:06.47 (35.77) 4:42.63 (36.16)
5:11.46 (28.83) 5:55.06 (43.60)
6:31.57 (36.51) 7:08.16 (36.59)
7:45.09 (36.93) 8:21.94 (36.85)
8:59.33 (37.39) 9:36.27 (36.94)
10:08.48 (32.21) 10:51.57 (43.09)
11:28.90 (37.33) 12:05.82 (36.92)
12:42.75 (36.93) 13:19.80 (37.05)
13:56.79 (36.99) 14:34.01 (37.22)
15:11.33 (37.32) 15:48.77 (37.44)
16:25.63 (36.86) 17:02.64 (37.01)
17:34.23 (31.59) 18:15.90 (41.67)
22 Johnson, Stella 19 Unat-FL 18:14.81 18:18.42 SUSE
34.01 1:10.00 (35.99)
1:46.60 (36.60) 2:23.22 (36.62)
2:53.46 (30.24) 3:36.70 (43.24)
4:07.35 (30.65) 4:50.44 (43.09)
5:20.08 (29.64) 6:03.56 (43.48)
6:40.14 (36.58) 7:16.83 (36.69)
7:46.56 (29.73) 8:29.86 (43.30)
9:02.36 (32.50) 9:43.40 (41.04)
10:15.24 (31.84) 10:56.66 (41.42)
11:25.72 (29.06) 12:10.26 (44.54)
12:44.98 (34.72) 13:23.65 (38.67)
14:00.41 (36.76) 14:37.11 (36.70)
15:05.30 (28.19) 15:50.72 (45.42)
16:18.94 (28.22) 17:04.78 (45.84)
17:29.88 (25.10) 18:18.42 (48.54)
23 King, Amanda Y 14 Florida Atlantic 18:02.69Y 18:19.69 SUSE
33.66 1:09.83 (36.17)
1:46.58 (36.75) 2:23.53 (36.95)
3:00.19 (36.66) 3:36.90 (36.71)
4:13.20 (36.30) 4:49.92 (36.72)
5:26.08 (36.16) 6:02.55 (36.47)
6:38.50 (35.95) 7:15.01 (36.51)
7:51.54 (36.53) 8:28.14 (36.60)
9:04.61 (36.47) 9:41.34 (36.73)
10:18.12 (36.78) 10:55.19 (37.07)
11:32.00 (36.81) 12:09.64 (37.64)
12:46.87 (37.23) 13:24.26 (37.39)
14:01.42 (37.16) 14:38.57 (37.15)
15:15.74 (37.17) 15:52.80 (37.06)
16:29.62 (36.82) 17:07.40 (37.78)
17:43.68 (36.28) 18:19.69 (36.01)
24 Bender, Shannon 15 Bluefish-NE 17:55.64Y 18:22.30 SUSE
33.40 1:08.83 (35.43)
1:44.78 (35.95) 2:21.33 (36.55)
2:57.71 (36.38) 3:34.17 (36.46)
4:11.00 (36.83) 4:47.57 (36.57)
5:23.88 (36.31) 6:00.24 (36.36)
6:36.54 (36.30) 7:13.62 (37.08)
7:50.23 (36.61) 8:26.92 (36.69)
9:04.07 (37.15) 9:41.57 (37.50)
10:18.63 (37.06) 10:55.73 (37.10)
11:32.79 (37.06) 12:09.99 (37.20)
12:46.99 (37.00) 13:24.08 (37.09)
14:01.58 (37.50) 14:38.93 (37.35)
15:16.35 (37.42) 15:53.60 (37.25)
16:31.01 (37.41) 17:08.87 (37.86)
17:45.35 (36.48) 18:22.30 (36.95)
25 Paterson, Ashle 17 Brevard SC-FL 18:05.54 18:23.37 SUSE
31.91 1:07.02 (35.11)
1:40.14 (33.12) 2:18.31 (38.17)
2:53.81 (35.50) 3:29.83 (36.02)
4:05.68 (35.85) 4:41.51 (35.83)
5:17.62 (36.11) 5:53.73 (36.11)
6:29.74 (36.01) 7:06.11 (36.37)
7:42.59 (36.48) 8:18.99 (36.40)
8:55.66 (36.67) 9:33.18 (37.52)
10:10.28 (37.10) 10:47.71 (37.43)
11:25.42 (37.71) 12:03.17 (37.75)
12:41.05 (37.88) 13:18.97 (37.92)
13:56.37 (37.40) 14:34.45 (38.08)
15:04.94 (30.49) 15:51.17 (46.23)
16:21.72 (30.55) 17:08.02 (46.30)
17:46.00 (37.98) 18:23.37 (37.37)
26 Rowe, Katie A 14 Schenectady-AD 18:47.56 18:25.93 SUSE
33.32 1:09.75 (36.43)
1:45.84 (36.09) 2:22.77 (36.93)
2:58.91 (36.14) 3:36.04 (37.13)
4:12.66 (36.62) 4:49.70 (37.04)
5:26.84 (37.14) 6:04.02 (37.18)
6:40.85 (36.83) 7:18.13 (37.28)
7:55.24 (37.11) 8:32.81 (37.57)
9:09.05 (36.24) 9:47.07 (38.02)
10:23.72 (36.65) 11:00.62 (36.90)
11:34.04 (33.42) 12:14.84 (40.80)
12:46.48 (31.64) 13:29.40 (42.92)
14:06.71 (37.31) 14:44.09 (37.38)
15:15.54 (31.45) 15:58.67 (43.13)
16:36.05 (37.38) 17:13.35 (37.30)
17:48.18 (34.83) 18:25.93 (37.75)
27 Smith, Molly A 17 North Shore Swim 18:22.72Y 18:31.64 SUSE
33.78 1:10.48 (36.70)
1:46.71 (36.23) 2:23.92 (37.21)
3:00.83 (36.91) 3:38.20 (37.37)
4:14.65 (36.45) 4:52.57 (37.92)
5:29.36 (36.79) 6:06.76 (37.40)
6:44.48 (37.72) 7:22.13 (37.65)
7:59.41 (37.28) 8:37.47 (38.06)
9:14.73 (37.26) 9:52.36 (37.63)
10:29.54 (37.18) 11:07.55 (38.01)
11:44.39 (36.84) 12:22.07 (37.68)
12:59.37 (37.30) 13:37.22 (37.85)
14:14.11 (36.89) 14:51.15 (37.04)
15:27.99 (36.84) 16:05.59 (37.60)
16:41.81 (36.22) 17:18.86 (37.05)
17:55.83 (36.97) 18:31.64 (35.81)
28 Trent, Rachel E 14 Nitro Swimming-S 17:58.59Y 18:37.20 SUSE
32.85 1:09.46 (36.61)
1:45.79 (36.33) 2:22.69 (36.90)
2:59.03 (36.34) 3:36.00 (36.97)
4:12.76 (36.76) 4:49.72 (36.96)
5:26.58 (36.86) 6:03.46 (36.88)
6:40.06 (36.60) 7:17.91 (37.85)
7:55.16 (37.25) 8:32.86 (37.70)
9:10.03 (37.17) 9:47.67 (37.64)
10:25.05 (37.38) 11:02.77 (37.72)
11:35.71 (32.94) 12:17.99 (42.28)
12:49.07 (31.08) 13:33.77 (44.70)
14:11.88 (38.11) 14:50.07 (38.19)
15:24.90 (34.83) 16:06.40 (41.50)
16:44.13 (37.73) 17:22.25 (38.12)
18:00.23 (37.98) 18:37.20 (36.97)
29 Williford, Brit 15 Comets-FG 18:28.76 18:38.04 SUSE
32.87 1:08.89 (36.02)
1:45.02 (36.13) 2:21.58 (36.56)
2:57.97 (36.39) 3:34.85 (36.88)
4:11.71 (36.86) 4:49.00 (37.29)
5:26.03 (37.03) 6:03.20 (37.17)
6:31.33 (28.13) 7:17.73 (46.40)
7:54.75 (37.02) 8:32.44 (37.69)
9:09.83 (37.39) 9:47.84 (38.01)
10:25.47 (37.63) 11:03.73 (38.26)
11:41.29 (37.56) 12:19.61 (38.32)
12:57.34 (37.73) 13:35.52 (38.18)
14:13.00 (37.48) 14:51.00 (38.00)
15:28.89 (37.89) 16:07.38 (38.49)
16:45.20 (37.82) 17:23.08 (37.88)
18:00.72 (37.64) 18:38.04 (37.32)
30 Bertoline, Moni 17 Unat-FG 18:14.04 18:40.66 BNUS
33.13 1:09.02 (35.89)
1:45.41 (36.39) 2:22.05 (36.64)
2:58.85 (36.80) 3:35.40 (36.55)
4:12.17 (36.77) 4:49.04 (36.87)
5:26.07 (37.03) 6:03.03 (36.96)
6:40.25 (37.22) 7:17.61 (37.36)
7:54.78 (37.17) 8:32.20 (37.42)
9:09.72 (37.52) 9:47.32 (37.60)
10:25.18 (37.86) 11:03.28 (38.10)
11:41.14 (37.86) 12:19.09 (37.95)
12:56.99 (37.90) 13:35.08 (38.09)
14:12.94 (37.86) 14:51.46 (38.52)
15:29.49 (38.03) 16:07.78 (38.29)
16:46.47 (38.69) 17:24.65 (38.18)
18:03.09 (38.44) 18:40.66 (37.57)
31 Hogan, Michelle 16 Empire Swimming- 17:54.59Y 18:42.26 BNUS
30.03 1:08.70 (38.67)
1:42.59 (33.89) 2:21.51 (38.92)
2:54.88 (33.37) 3:35.48 (40.60)
4:08.67 (33.19) 4:50.06 (41.39)
5:25.09 (35.03) 6:05.35 (40.26)
6:42.68 (37.33) 7:20.64 (37.96)
7:58.21 (37.57) 8:36.61 (38.40)
9:14.12 (37.51) 9:52.60 (38.48)
10:30.22 (37.62) 11:07.68 (37.46)
11:45.09 (37.41) 12:23.47 (38.38)
13:01.62 (38.15) 13:40.93 (39.31)
14:19.00 (38.07) 14:57.29 (38.29)
15:33.82 (36.53) 16:12.89 (39.07)
16:50.65 (37.76) 17:28.49 (37.84)
18:05.70 (37.21) 18:42.26 (36.56)
32 Choe, Jess A 15 Nitro Swimming-S 17:47.43Y 18:57.38 BNUS
34.12 1:11.18 (37.06)
1:40.23 (29.05) 2:25.30 (45.07)
2:58.55 (33.25) 3:39.51 (40.96)
4:16.46 (36.95) 4:53.72 (37.26)
5:30.95 (37.23) 6:08.70 (37.75)
6:45.78 (37.08) 7:23.78 (38.00)
8:01.28 (37.50) 8:39.00 (37.72)
9:16.81 (37.81) 9:54.82 (38.01)
10:25.50 (30.68) 11:10.91 (45.41)
11:49.47 (38.56) 12:27.66 (38.19)
13:06.02 (38.36) 13:44.91 (38.89)
14:23.57 (38.66) 15:02.45 (38.88)
15:40.90 (38.45) 16:20.35 (39.45)
16:59.31 (38.96) 17:38.99 (39.68)
18:18.63 (39.64) 18:57.38 (38.75)
33 Chu, Karen L 14 Westport/Weston- 17:58.71 19:01.09
32.32 1:08.05 (35.73)
1:43.91 (35.86) 2:20.36 (36.45)
2:56.42 (36.06) 3:33.29 (36.87)
4:09.33 (36.04) 4:46.19 (36.86)
5:22.55 (36.36) 5:59.47 (36.92)
6:36.40 (36.93) 7:13.07 (36.67)
7:50.31 (37.24) 8:27.41 (37.10)
9:04.56 (37.15) 9:42.15 (37.59)
10:19.77 (37.62) 10:58.14 (38.37)
11:36.89 (38.75) 12:16.04 (39.15)
12:55.31 (39.27) 13:34.79 (39.48)
14:14.32 (39.53) 14:54.53 (40.21)
15:35.27 (40.74) 15:41.51 (6.24)
16:15.83 ( )
16:57.34 (41.51) 19:01.09 (2:03.75)
34 Onstott, Chelse 16 Nitro Swimming-S 18:38.09 19:03.61
33.47 1:10.16 (36.69)
1:47.08 (36.92) 2:24.65 (37.57)
3:01.15 (36.50) 3:37.91 (36.76)
4:15.21 (37.30) 4:52.54 (37.33)
5:29.64 (37.10) 6:07.23 (37.59)
6:44.71 (37.48) 7:22.82 (38.11)
7:59.93 (37.11) 8:37.69 (37.76)
9:15.63 (37.94) 9:55.14 (39.51)
10:33.57 (38.43) 11:12.31 (38.74)
11:50.45 (38.14) 12:29.23 (38.78)
13:08.71 (39.48) 13:48.42 (39.71)
14:28.15 (39.73) 15:07.86 (39.71)
15:47.77 (39.91) 16:27.44 (39.67)
17:06.05 (38.61) 17:45.51 (39.46)
18:25.58 (40.07) 19:03.61 (38.03)
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/17/2008 - 20:27PM
SPEEDO Champions Series - Southern Zone-South, Sanction #: FGCSR0717
Hosted by: Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
Event 2 Boys 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
SEC: $ 8:08.90 7/20/2005 Jan Wolfgarten, UN-FG
FG OPEN: 8:01.39 8/12/2002 John Cole, GSC-FL
8:37.29 JRCH
9:04.69 SUSE
9:19.89 BNUS
Meet Qualifying: 9:04.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Monasterio, Ric 29 Gator Swim Club- 8:05.81 8:15.93 JRCH
28.76 59.68 (30.92)
1:30.61 (30.93) 2:01.99 (31.38)
2:33.18 (31.19) 3:04.31 (31.13)
3:35.76 (31.45) 4:07.18 (31.42)
4:38.50 (31.32) 5:10.25 (31.75)
5:41.76 (31.51) 6:13.56 (31.80)
6:44.74 (31.18) 7:16.12 (31.38)
7:46.76 (30.64) 8:15.93 (29.17)
2 Pedraza, Joey 20 Pine Crest-FG 8:17.06 8:17.22 JRCH
28.85 59.86 (31.01)
1:30.92 (31.06) 2:02.24 (31.32)
2:33.50 (31.26) 3:04.85 (31.35)
3:30.82 (25.97) 4:07.78 (36.96)
4:39.21 (31.43) 5:10.84 (31.63)
5:42.26 (31.42) 6:13.71 (31.45)
6:45.01 (31.30) 7:16.44 (31.43)
7:47.89 (31.45) 8:17.22 (29.33)
3 Sell, Tyler R 16 Comets-FG 8:17.90 8:18.92 JRCH
28.84 1:00.45 (31.61)
1:31.65 (31.20) 2:03.00 (31.35)
2:34.15 (31.15) 3:05.65 (31.50)
3:36.94 (31.29) 4:08.82 (31.88)
4:40.06 (31.24) 5:11.98 (31.92)
5:43.62 (31.64) 6:15.55 (31.93)
6:47.01 (31.46) 7:18.91 (31.90)
7:50.44 (31.53) 8:18.92 (28.48)
4 Korotkin, Scott 19 Unat-FL 8:15.52 8:18.98 JRCH
28.91 1:00.30 (31.39)
1:31.21 (30.91) 2:02.64 (31.43)
2:33.80 (31.16) 3:05.17 (31.37)
3:36.47 (31.30) 4:07.85 (31.38)
4:39.13 (31.28) 5:11.08 (31.95)
5:42.02 (30.94) 6:14.83 (32.81)
6:46.11 (31.28) 7:17.57 (31.46)
7:48.57 (31.00) 8:18.98 (30.41)
5 Shimansky, Mike 19 Gator Swim Club- 8:26.19 8:26.10 JRCH
29.80 1:01.24 (31.44)
1:32.14 (30.90) 2:03.47 (31.33)
2:34.62 (31.15) 3:06.18 (31.56)
3:37.73 (31.55) 4:09.38 (31.65)
4:40.93 (31.55) 5:12.75 (31.82)
5:44.70 (31.95) 6:16.90 (32.20)
6:49.14 (32.24) 7:21.70 (32.56)
7:54.10 (32.40) 8:26.10 (32.00)
6 Omana, Carlos T 15 Metro Aquatic-FG 8:52.35 8:31.52 JRCH
29.22 1:00.88 (31.66)
1:25.22 (24.34) 2:05.02 (39.80)
2:36.72 (31.70) 3:08.60 (31.88)
3:36.33 (27.73) 4:12.55 (36.22)
4:39.86 (27.31) 5:17.27 (37.41)
5:45.53 (28.26) 6:22.45 (36.92)
6:49.18 (26.73) 7:27.77 (38.59)
7:55.96 (28.19) 8:31.52 (35.56)
7 Fee, James M 20 Bluefish-NE 8:28.91 8:34.59 JRCH
29.57 1:01.45 (31.88)
1:33.77 (32.32) 2:06.16 (32.39)
2:38.54 (32.38) 3:10.90 (32.36)
3:43.18 (32.28) 4:15.61 (32.43)
4:48.13 (32.52) 5:20.50 (32.37)
5:53.22 (32.72) 6:26.05 (32.83)
6:58.93 (32.88) 7:31.72 (32.79)
8:04.27 (32.55) 8:34.59 (30.32)
8 Biggs, Patrick 19 Bluefish-NE 8:21.69 8:34.69 JRCH
29.76 1:01.68 (31.92)
1:33.49 (31.81) 2:05.53 (32.04)
2:37.45 (31.92) 3:09.44 (31.99)
3:41.96 (32.52) 4:14.23 (32.27)
4:46.86 (32.63) 5:19.34 (32.48)
5:52.68 (33.34) 6:26.33 (33.65)
6:59.30 (32.97) 7:31.94 (32.64)
8:04.40 (32.46) 8:34.69 (30.29)
9 McVeigh, Kyle F 17 Bolles School-FL 8:48.14 8:35.30 JRCH
29.66 1:01.64 (31.98)
1:34.04 (32.40) 2:06.56 (32.52)
2:38.98 (32.42) 3:11.74 (32.76)
3:44.41 (32.67) 4:17.24 (32.83)
4:49.77 (32.53) 5:22.23 (32.46)
5:54.94 (32.71) 6:27.70 (32.76)
6:59.91 (32.21) 7:32.14 (32.23)
8:04.06 (31.92) 8:35.30 (31.24)
10 Chambers, Camer 17 Saint Petersburg 8:35.66 8:35.39 JRCH
29.09 1:00.68 (31.59)
1:32.38 (31.70) 2:04.54 (32.16)
2:36.51 (31.97) 3:08.81 (32.30)
3:41.20 (32.39) 4:13.97 (32.77)
4:46.42 (32.45) 5:19.06 (32.64)
5:52.05 (32.99) 6:24.87 (32.82)
6:57.63 (32.76) 7:30.71 (33.08)
8:03.45 (32.74) 8:35.39 (31.94)
11 Sbordon, Joey J 19 Bluefish-NE 8:29.94 8:37.84 SUSE
29.50 1:00.72 (31.22)
1:32.47 (31.75) 2:04.11 (31.64)
2:36.07 (31.96) 3:08.70 (32.63)
3:41.34 (32.64) 4:14.50 (33.16)
4:39.84 (25.34) 5:20.20 (40.36)
5:53.30 (33.10) 6:26.89 (33.59)
6:53.77 (26.88) 7:33.65 (39.88)
8:05.99 (32.34) 8:37.84 (31.85)
12 Lockie, Travis 16 Comets-FG 8:40.14 8:38.69 SUSE
29.83 1:02.23 (32.40)
1:28.22 (25.99) 2:07.28 (39.06)
2:39.89 (32.61) 3:12.83 (32.94)
3:38.03 (25.20) 4:18.03 (40.00)
4:45.75 (27.72) 5:23.49 (37.74)
5:50.96 (27.47) 6:29.59 (38.63)
6:58.45 (28.86) 7:35.56 (37.11)
8:00.99 (25.43) 8:38.69 (37.70)
13 Veale, Thomas M 15 Pine Crest-FG 8:41.99 8:38.89 SUSE
29.54 1:01.70 (32.16)
1:34.35 (32.65) 2:07.18 (32.83)
2:40.19 (33.01) 3:13.29 (33.10)
3:45.74 (32.45) 4:18.28 (32.54)
4:51.20 (32.92) 5:23.63 (32.43)
5:45.97 (22.34) 6:29.74 (43.77)
7:02.96 (33.22) 7:35.85 (32.89)
8:07.68 (31.83) 8:38.89 (31.21)
14 Castillo, Andre 15 Unat-FG 8:56.74 8:39.74 SUSE
30.04 1:02.18 (32.14)
1:34.64 (32.46) 2:07.29 (32.65)
2:39.80 (32.51) 3:12.75 (32.95)
3:45.59 (32.84) 4:18.47 (32.88)
4:51.61 (33.14) 5:24.67 (33.06)
5:57.67 (33.00) 6:30.73 (33.06)
7:03.61 (32.88) 7:36.20 (32.59)
8:08.02 (31.82) 8:39.74 (31.72)
15 Korotkin, Brian 16 Bolles School-FL 8:58.68 8:40.90 SUSE
30.23 1:02.76 (32.53)
1:35.00 (32.24) 2:07.89 (32.89)
2:40.12 (32.23) 3:12.85 (32.73)
3:45.18 (32.33) 4:17.90 (32.72)
4:50.50 (32.60) 5:23.34 (32.84)
5:56.12 (32.78) 6:29.38 (33.26)
7:02.59 (33.21) 7:35.86 (33.27)
8:08.97 (33.11) 8:40.90 (31.93)
16 Ahlberg, Andy W 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 8:48.66 8:41.22 SUSE
29.48 1:01.69 (32.21)
1:34.91 (33.22) 2:07.85 (32.94)
2:40.60 (32.75) 3:13.39 (32.79)
3:46.29 (32.90) 4:19.08 (32.79)
4:51.79 (32.71) 5:24.71 (32.92)
5:57.78 (33.07) 6:31.45 (33.67)
7:04.43 (32.98) 7:37.52 (33.09)
8:07.08 (29.56) 8:41.22 (34.14)
17 Murat, Israel P 22 Unat-FG 8:32.27 8:42.64 SUSE
29.67 1:01.78 (32.11)
1:34.68 (32.90) 2:07.55 (32.87)
2:40.93 (33.38) 3:13.73 (32.80)
3:47.02 (33.29) 4:20.06 (33.04)
4:53.02 (32.96) 5:25.92 (32.90)
5:59.30 (33.38) 6:32.53 (33.23)
7:05.92 (33.39) 7:39.10 (33.18)
8:12.05 (32.95) 8:42.64 (30.59)
18 Mark, Barrett B 17 Unat-FL 8:43.70 8:43.82 SUSE
29.32 1:01.32 (32.00)
1:33.39 (32.07) 2:05.97 (32.58)
2:32.66 (26.69) 3:11.43 (38.77)
3:39.24 (27.81) 4:17.65 (38.41)
4:50.29 (32.64) 5:23.81 (33.52)
5:57.00 (33.19) 6:30.80 (33.80)
6:57.53 (26.73) 7:37.87 (40.34)
8:11.36 (33.49) 8:43.82 (32.46)
19 Erickson, Shawn 20 Area Tallahassee 8:33.00 8:45.04 SUSE
30.03 1:02.42 (32.39)
1:35.11 (32.69) 2:07.69 (32.58)
2:40.32 (32.63) 3:13.16 (32.84)
3:46.12 (32.96) 4:19.47 (33.35)
4:52.74 (33.27) 5:26.24 (33.50)
5:59.51 (33.27) 6:32.72 (33.21)
7:06.11 (33.39) 7:39.61 (33.50)
8:13.13 (33.52) 8:45.04 (31.91)
20 McCord, Douglas 14 Piranha Swimming 9:02.26 8:47.70 SUSE
30.29 1:02.92 (32.63)
1:27.65 (24.73) 2:08.51 (40.86)
2:41.62 (33.11) 3:14.41 (32.79)
3:47.22 (32.81) 4:20.43 (33.21)
4:53.77 (33.34) 5:27.45 (33.68)
6:00.86 (33.41) 6:34.51 (33.65)
7:08.00 (33.49) 7:41.93 (33.93)
8:15.18 (33.25) 8:47.70 (32.52)
21 Hood, Cam G 17 Westport/Weston- 8:44.72 8:52.20 SUSE
29.04 1:01.64 (32.60)
1:35.13 (33.49) 2:07.69 (32.56)
2:40.27 (32.58) 3:13.77 (33.50)
3:47.28 (33.51) 4:21.10 (33.82)
4:54.61 (33.51) 5:28.61 (34.00)
6:02.53 (33.92) 6:36.41 (33.88)
7:10.45 (34.04) 7:44.45 (34.00)
8:18.86 (34.41) 8:52.20 (33.34)
22 Nichols, Troy R 16 Schenectady-AD 9:12.89 8:52.94 SUSE
29.75 1:01.92 (32.17)
1:34.70 (32.78) 2:07.77 (33.07)
2:40.66 (32.89) 3:13.77 (33.11)
3:47.21 (33.44) 4:21.08 (33.87)
4:54.73 (33.65) 5:29.01 (34.28)
6:03.34 (34.33) 6:38.09 (34.75)
7:12.00 (33.91) 7:47.01 (35.01)
8:15.87 (28.86) 8:52.94 (37.07)
23 Pena, Rafael E 19 Comets-FG 9:00.89 8:53.90 SUSE
30.46 1:03.58 (33.12)
1:37.03 (33.45) 2:10.80 (33.77)
2:44.58 (33.78) 3:18.47 (33.89)
3:52.02 (33.55) 4:25.62 (33.60)
4:59.33 (33.71) 5:32.99 (33.66)
6:06.81 (33.82) 6:40.51 (33.70)
7:14.24 (33.73) 7:48.18 (33.94)
8:21.75 (33.57) 8:53.90 (32.15)
24 Burtchell, Eric 17 Seacoast-NE 8:58.59 8:53.97 SUSE
30.47 1:03.45 (32.98)
1:36.25 (32.80) 2:09.80 (33.55)
2:42.85 (33.05) 3:16.66 (33.81)
3:50.24 (33.58) 4:24.25 (34.01)
4:57.75 (33.50) 5:31.98 (34.23)
6:05.45 (33.47) 6:39.64 (34.19)
7:13.01 (33.37) 7:47.15 (34.14)
8:21.01 (33.86) 8:53.97 (32.96)
25 Strittmatter, A 18 Westport/Weston- 9:56.54Y 8:54.13 SUSE
26.09 1:02.63 (36.54)
1:36.46 (33.83) 2:10.58 (34.12)
2:44.67 (34.09) 3:18.03 (33.36)
3:52.08 (34.05) 4:25.84 (33.76)
5:00.01 (34.17) 5:33.95 (33.94)
6:08.88 (34.93) 6:43.57 (34.69)
7:18.21 (34.64) 7:51.53 (33.32)
8:20.70 (29.17) 8:54.13 (33.43)
26 Smiddy, Samuel 14 Big Gator-FG 9:14.82 8:54.54 SUSE
30.20 1:03.25 (33.05)
1:29.97 (26.72) 2:10.98 (41.01)
2:44.62 (33.64) 3:18.36 (33.74)
3:51.88 (33.52) 4:26.18 (34.30)
5:00.01 (33.83) 5:34.34 (34.33)
6:08.58 (34.24) 6:43.01 (34.43)
7:16.92 (33.91) 7:51.33 (34.41)
8:24.10 (32.77) 8:54.54 (30.44)
27 Iriondo, Hibai 17 Fort Lauderdale- 9:07.05 8:56.69 SUSE
30.57 1:04.07 (33.50)
1:38.07 (34.00) 2:12.12 (34.05)
2:45.82 (33.70) 3:20.20 (34.38)
3:53.82 (33.62) 4:28.07 (34.25)
5:02.06 (33.99) 5:35.96 (33.90)
6:09.80 (33.84) 6:43.97 (34.17)
7:17.65 (33.68) 7:51.58 (33.93)
8:22.15 (30.57) 8:56.69 (34.54)
28 Miranda, Stepha 17 Pine Crest-FG 8:40.58 8:57.28 SUSE
29.78 1:02.47 (32.69)
1:35.06 (32.59) 2:08.26 (33.20)
2:41.31 (33.05) 3:14.56 (33.25)
3:47.76 (33.20) 4:21.82 (34.06)
4:55.55 (33.73) 5:30.11 (34.56)
6:02.92 (32.81) 6:39.19 (36.27)
7:12.67 (33.48) 7:49.21 (36.54)
8:18.05 (28.84) 8:57.28 (39.23)
29 Pena, Gabriel S 15 Comets-FG 9:00.73 8:59.33 SUSE
30.49 1:03.52 (33.03)
1:37.22 (33.70) 2:11.41 (34.19)
2:45.66 (34.25) 3:19.94 (34.28)
3:53.89 (33.95) 4:28.06 (34.17)
5:02.03 (33.97) 5:36.34 (34.31)
6:10.74 (34.40) 6:45.08 (34.34)
7:19.40 (34.32) 7:53.43 (34.03)
8:21.97 (28.54) 8:59.33 (37.36)
30 Powell, Roger W 15 Fort Lauderdale- 9:01.16 8:59.81 SUSE
29.91 1:02.57 (32.66)
1:35.48 (32.91) 2:08.94 (33.46)
2:42.50 (33.56) 3:16.22 (33.72)
3:50.22 (34.00) 4:24.56 (34.34)
4:58.79 (34.23) 5:33.26 (34.47)
6:08.21 (34.95) 6:42.94 (34.73)
7:18.42 (35.48) 7:53.14 (34.72)
8:27.88 (34.74) 8:59.81 (31.93)
31 Brown, Brandon 15 Bluefish-NE 9:15.19 9:00.04 SUSE
30.53 1:02.94 (32.41)
1:35.75 (32.81) 2:08.95 (33.20)
2:42.18 (33.23) 3:16.07 (33.89)
3:49.97 (33.90) 4:24.45 (34.48)
4:58.85 (34.40) 5:33.47 (34.62)
6:07.90 (34.43) 6:42.65 (34.75)
7:17.03 (34.38) 7:51.83 (34.80)
8:26.36 (34.53) 9:00.04 (33.68)
32 Fleming, Christ 17 Cougar Aquatic-N 9:55.63Y 9:01.44 SUSE
27.50 1:02.43 (34.93)
1:35.52 (33.09) 2:08.68 (33.16)
2:42.31 (33.63) 3:16.26 (33.95)
3:50.53 (34.27) 4:25.03 (34.50)
4:59.63 (34.60) 5:34.53 (34.90)
6:09.61 (35.08) 6:44.36 (34.75)
7:19.61 (35.25) 7:54.15 (34.54)
8:28.28 (34.13) 9:01.44 (33.16)
33 Butler, Andrew 18 Piranha Swimming 8:57.49 9:01.54 SUSE
30.94 1:04.35 (33.41)
1:37.90 (33.55) 2:12.01 (34.11)
2:39.60 (27.59) 3:20.01 (40.41)
3:54.19 (34.18) 4:28.95 (34.76)
5:03.09 (34.14) 5:37.77 (34.68)
6:07.62 (29.85) 6:46.91 (39.29)
7:20.75 (33.84) 7:55.06 (34.31)
8:29.32 (34.26) 9:01.54 (32.22)
34 Barno, Michael 16 Schenectady-AD 9:57.14Y 9:02.18 SUSE
30.48 1:04.40 (33.92)
1:38.32 (33.92) 2:12.80 (34.48)
2:46.09 (33.29) 3:20.28 (34.19)
3:53.77 (33.49) 4:28.21 (34.44)
5:02.62 (34.41) 5:37.23 (34.61)
6:11.02 (33.79) 6:45.87 (34.85)
7:20.36 (34.49) 7:54.42 (34.06)
8:29.23 (34.81) 9:02.18 (32.95)
35 Jessell, John J 17 Broward Aquatics 8:38.11 9:06.44 BNUS
29.81 1:02.78 (32.97)
1:35.77 (32.99) 2:09.57 (33.80)
2:43.64 (34.07) 3:18.27 (34.63)
3:52.95 (34.68) 4:27.39 (34.44)
5:02.36 (34.97) 5:37.39 (35.03)
6:12.56 (35.17) 6:48.16 (35.60)
7:21.90 (33.74) 7:58.03 (36.13)
8:32.21 (34.18) 9:06.44 (34.23)
36 Platow, Bart E 17 Westport/Weston- 9:53.41Y 9:08.87 BNUS
30.50 1:03.74 (33.24)
1:37.90 (34.16) 2:12.14 (34.24)
2:46.85 (34.71) 3:21.17 (34.32)
3:55.70 (34.53) 4:30.40 (34.70)
5:04.47 (34.07) 5:41.12 (36.65)
6:15.60 (34.48) 6:50.53 (34.93)
7:23.73 (33.20) 8:00.50 (36.77)
8:31.87 (31.37) 9:08.87 (37.00)
37 Poling, Tyler C 16 Cougar Aquatic-N 9:11.43 9:09.33 BNUS
29.76 1:01.96 (32.20)
1:35.13 (33.17) 2:09.13 (34.00)
2:43.47 (34.34) 3:17.59 (34.12)
3:52.04 (34.45) 4:26.54 (34.50)
5:01.24 (34.70) 5:36.28 (35.04)
6:11.43 (35.15) 6:46.66 (35.23)
7:22.33 (35.67) 7:58.15 (35.82)
8:34.29 (36.14) 9:09.33 (35.04)
38 Vinci, Michael 20 Comets-FG 9:18.85 9:17.09 BNUS
31.05 1:04.75 (33.70)
1:38.96 (34.21) 2:13.53 (34.57)
2:48.09 (34.56) 3:22.99 (34.90)
3:57.90 (34.91) 4:33.05 (35.15)
5:08.34 (35.29) 5:43.84 (35.50)
6:19.53 (35.69) 6:54.89 (35.36)
7:30.59 (35.70) 8:06.25 (35.66)
8:42.00 (35.75) 9:17.09 (35.09)
39 Parada, Alexand 18 Comets-FG 9:59.71Y 9:21.62
30.86 1:04.40 (33.54)
1:38.10 (33.70) 2:12.70 (34.60)
2:47.11 (34.41) 3:22.11 (35.00)
3:56.79 (34.68) 4:32.49 (35.70)
5:08.02 (35.53) 5:44.21 (36.19)
6:20.49 (36.28) 6:57.29 (36.80)
7:33.52 (36.23) 8:10.35 (36.83)
8:47.03 (36.68) 9:21.62 (34.59)
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/17/2008 - 20:27PM
SPEEDO Champions Series - Southern Zone-South, Sanction #: FGCSR0717
Hosted by: Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
Event 3 Girls 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
SEC: $ 1:56.91 7/25/2001 Pine Crest, PC-FG
L. KROEGER, A. Commons, R. Duplessis, K. Dodson
FG OPEN: 1:58.19 7/13/2007 Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, ATAC-FL
Tiffany Elias, Lauren Brick, Abbie King, Carrie El
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Bluefish-NE ''A'' 1:58.25 1:59.45
1) Vogel, Cara M 17 2) Sogar, Laura A 17
3) Forrester, Alex 16 4) Frasier, Alex I 16
32.43 1:05.15 (32.72)
1:32.64 (27.49) 1:59.45 (26.81)
2 Nitro Swimming-ST ''A'' 2:02.00 2:00.51
1) Ballo, Kimmy D 17 2) Onstott, Megan C 18
3) Tarantolo, Maddie M 18 4) Rosebaugh, Christine E 17
32.59 1:05.65 (33.06)
1:33.25 (27.60) 2:00.51 (27.26)
3 Area Tallahassee-FL ''A'' 1:58.19 2:02.41
1) Hendry, C.J. J 19 2) Huntwork, Kylen S 21
3) Sparg, Lauren 24 4) Steinhauer, Stevi N 19
31.75 1:06.83 (35.08)
1:34.99 (28.16) 2:02.41 (27.42)
4 Bolles School-FL ''A'' 2:01.70 2:02.74
1) Lundgren, Alexandra K 15 2) Talwar, Kylee R 17
3) Fonteno, Megan M 15 4) Vanderpool-Wallace, Ariann F
32.28 1:07.71 (35.43)
1:36.66 (28.95) 2:02.74 (26.08)
5 Empire Swimming-MR ''A'' 1:49.60Y 2:03.89
1) Ha, Kathryn C 17 2) Callahan, Courtney E 18
3) Marynowski, Ryan M 17 4) Pangilinan, Erica L 17
32.12 1:07.04 (34.92)
1:36.33 (29.29) 2:03.89 (27.56)
6 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT ''A'' 2:05.52 2:04.88
1) Koelle, Addi E 17 2) Sinatro, Haley M 14
3) Kearns, Ann Ragan R 16 4) Kearney, Michaela E 15
32.52 1:06.91 (34.39)
1:37.05 (30.14) 2:04.88 (27.83)
7 Bolles School-FL ''B'' 2:04.62 2:04.94
1) Coutts, Heather J 15 2) Beaubrun, Dani E 18
3) Nessler, Dana M 16 4) Vanden Noort, Gwen A 16
33.42 1:07.96 (34.54)
1:37.28 (29.32) 2:04.94 (27.66)
8 Cougar Aquatic-NJ ''A'' 2:06.04 2:05.37
1) Romain, Danielle M 15 2) Sison, Alex B 14
3) Kunnapas, Lia A 16 4) Ravettine, Bryeanne L 17
32.09 1:09.35 (37.26)
1:38.55 (29.20) 2:05.37 (26.82)
9 Fort Lauderdale-FG ''A'' 2:04.29 2:05.95
1) Driscoll, Lauren N 14 2) Bresnahan, Meaghan R 18
3) Cuervo, Lauren E 18 4) Iriondo, Damaris 15
30.72 1:07.16 (36.44)
1:37.84 (30.68) 2:05.95 (28.11)
10 Fort Lauderdale-FG ''B'' 2:06.61 2:06.27
1) Smith, Lorna 19 2) Schwantes, Kelly P 15
3) Drews, Caylin F 17 4) Milano, Deidre S 14
31.45 1:14.96 (43.51)
1:37.76 (22.80) 2:06.27 (28.51)
11 Pine Crest-FG ''A'' 2:01.21 2:06.29
1) McQueen, Shannon 20 2) Vanleeuwen, Annie 20
3) Eisenring, Stephanie K 17 4) Devenuto, Siena B 16
32.75 1:06.86 (34.11)
1:37.45 (30.59) 2:06.29 (28.84)
12 Seacoast-NE ''A'' 2:09.12 2:06.31
1) Farrington, Meggie E 19 2) Santoro, Emma E 17
3) Mulvey, Hillary E 15 4) Magyar, Julie A 17
32.89 1:08.34 (35.45)
1:38.00 (29.66) 2:06.31 (28.31)
13 Bernal''s Gator-NE ''A'' 2:07.78 2:06.80
1) Tocci, Francesca L 17 2) Liu, Nina C 15
3) Tocci, Bianca A 14 4) Sadovnikoff, Ricka M 15
32.48 1:09.32 (36.84)
1:39.29 (29.97) 2:06.80 (27.51)
14 Empire Swimming-MR ''B'' 1:50.24Y 2:07.43
1) Poleway, Monica J 14 2) Olivieri, Maya L 14
3) Bailey, Lauren E 14 4) Fulenwider, Melissa F 13
33.44 1:08.25 (34.81)
1:38.91 (30.66) 2:07.43 (28.52)
15 Comets-FG ''A'' 2:07.36 2:07.66
1) Fernandez, Melissa A 15 2) Muniz, Bianca 16
3) Marx, Courtney N 16 4) Moodie, Natasha D 17
33.01 1:11.05 (38.04)
1:41.49 (30.44) 2:07.66 (26.17)
16 Nitro Swimming-ST ''B'' 2:13.01 2:07.78
1) Davis, Lauren A 15 2) Krug, Kelsey S 18
3) Herron, Liz L 25 4) Bott, Becca J 16
32.10 1:08.45 (36.35)
1:39.14 (30.69) 2:07.78 (28.64)
17 Schenectady-AD ''A'' 2:13.58 2:07.80
1) Rowe, Katie A 14 2) Bopp, Amy L 13
3) Jordan, Maggie A 13 4) Barbour, Kelsey T 16
34.15 1:10.34 (36.19)
1:40.01 (29.67) 2:07.80 (27.79)
18 Florida Atlantic-FG ''A'' 2:07.02 2:07.92
1) Smith, Danielle A 16 2) Pike, Carly R 18
3) Williams, Charlotte L 17 4) Caruso, Danielle K 18
31.92 1:08.54 (36.62)
1:39.47 (30.93) 2:07.92 (28.45)
19 Florida Atlantic-FG ''B'' 2:09.96 2:08.03
1) Newnam, Arielle N 18 2) Marsh, Katie L 19
3) Parker, Katie E 16 4) Ring, Jackie A 17
33.97 1:09.01 (35.04)
1:39.72 (30.71) 2:08.03 (28.31)
20 Area Tallahassee-FL ''B'' 2:02.36 2:08.19
1) Cavalieri, Carlyn R 20 2) Martelle, Meredith R 21
3) Dean, Kelly A 21 4) Guyler, Jennifer L 20
32.94 1:09.66 (36.72)
1:39.48 (29.82) 2:08.19 (28.71)
21 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT ''B'' 2:08.09 2:08.47
1) Rettstatt, Olivia M 14 2) Wilson, Caroline A 17
3) Grindall, Dana L 13 4) Bond, Ariel B 15
34.26 1:09.33 (35.07)
1:38.68 (29.35) 2:08.47 (29.79)
22 Cougar Aquatic-NJ ''B'' 2:15.52 2:08.53
1) Romain, Regina M 18 2) Fuhro, Courtney M 18
3) Buckworth, Lauren C 14 4) Fleming, Rebecca R 13
33.06 1:09.46 (36.40)
1:39.68 (30.22) 2:08.53 (28.85)
23 North Shore Swim-NE ''A'' 2:11.38 2:09.87
1) Rookwood, Emily M 17 2) Evans, Morgan H 15
3) O''Brien, Amy J 17 4) Caliri, Caroline E 17
34.20 1:11.46 (37.26)
1:41.46 (30.00) 2:09.87 (28.41)
24 Pine Crest-FG ''B'' 2:02.19 2:10.48
1) Moeller, Stephanie L 16 2) Orchard, Lindsay C 17
3) Kazmin, Jessica A 16 4) Quinn, Meghan M 19
33.48 1:10.63 (37.15)
1:42.24 (31.61) 2:10.48 (28.24)
25 Piranha Swimming-NJ ''A'' 2:15.40 2:10.75
1) Gurick, Carly M 15 2) Meirs, Kati W 19
3) Grabowski, Gina M 17 4) Hullings, Alyssa L 15
33.78 1:10.45 (36.67)
1:41.65 (31.20) 2:10.75 (29.10)
26 Hopkins Mariner-CT ''A'' 2:19.45 2:11.81
1) Earley, Meghan T 17 2) Kett, Nicole P 18
3) Pimer, Diana M 14 4) Garcia, Sam 14
34.24 1:10.42 (36.18)
1:42.42 (32.00) 2:11.81 (29.39)
27 Clearwater-FL ''A'' 2:00.50Y 2:13.09
1) Mackenzie, Nicola K 20 2) Guyler, Sara M 17
3) Myers, Caroline M 16 4) Isaacson, Ashly N 15
34.57 1:17.81 (43.24)
1:50.50 (32.69) 2:13.09 (22.59)
28 Columbia Aquatic-MD ''A'' 2:14.26 2:13.85
1) Hedrick, Kristi A 16 2) Brosi, Kelsey N 17
3) Mangus, Kim A 18 4) Abernathy, Kelsey M 15
34.23 1:12.77 (38.54)
1:44.77 (32.00) 2:13.85 (29.08)
29 Comets-FG ''B'' 2:19.27 2:14.25
1) Vargas, Juana M 14 2) Drew, Buzzy C 13
3) Oliver, Tiffany N 15 4) Williford, Brittany L 15
33.99 1:14.67 (40.68)
1:44.18 (29.51) 2:14.25 (30.07)
30 Bernal''s Gator-NE ''B'' 2:17.67 2:15.59
1) Pierce, Maddie B 14 2) Bazemore, Josie S 17
3) Le, Amanda D 15 4) Burkey, Cece G 15
35.05 1:14.09 (39.04)
1:46.50 (32.41) 2:15.59 (29.09)
31 West Hartford-CT ''A'' 2:17.16 2:15.73
1) Noyes, Jennifer C 17 2) Mayuri, Gaby S 14
3) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C 14 4) Giancola, Stephanie E 18
34.87 1:15.77 (40.90)
2:15.73 (59.96)
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/17/2008 - 20:27PM
SPEEDO Champions Series - Southern Zone-South, Sanction #: FGCSR0717
Hosted by: Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
Event 4 Boys 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
SEC: $ 1:44.45 1/1/1994 R. Brewer, T. Torres, B. Alder, FLST-FG
man, D. Fox
FG OPEN: 1:44.68 7/13/2007 Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, ATAC-FL
Jarryd Botha, Billy Jamerson, Michael Rice, ED Den
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Bluefish-NE ''A'' 1:45.37 1:45.72
1) Russell, David P 21 2) Dobrolioubov, Sasha 19
3) Rogers, Chris M 18 4) Fee, James M 20
26.67 56.12 (29.45)
1:21.58 (25.46) 1:45.72 (24.14)
2 Area Tallahassee-FL ''A'' 1:44.68 1:47.47
1) Powell, Ian C 22 2) Botha, Jarryd 23
3) Hinson, Hunter L 16 4) Holway, Jimmy N 21
27.57 57.00 (29.43)
1:23.71 (26.71) 1:47.47 (23.76)
3 Pine Crest-FG ''A'' 1:46.27 1:47.74
1) Raymond, Jeff C 18 2) Prono, Renato D 17
3) Smith, Tyler D 20 4) Tirabassi, Daniele D 19
27.87 58.37 (30.50)
1:23.59 (25.22) 1:47.74 (24.15)
4 Pine Crest-FG ''B'' 1:49.07 1:48.29
1) Pedraza, Joey 20 2) Baque, John 20
3) Diehl, Van S 21 4) Sutton, Donald W 18
27.96 57.73 (29.77)
1:24.52 (26.79) 1:48.29 (23.77)
5 Nitro Swimming-ST ''A'' 1:52.00 1:48.70
1) Allen, Nick J 16 2) Anderson, Robert R 20
3) Kerwick, Max K 17 4) Frankenfeld, Kevin P 19
28.80 58.29 (29.49)
1:24.79 (26.50) 1:48.70 (23.91)
6 Fort Lauderdale-FG ''A'' 1:50.74 1:49.11
1) Rodriguez, Leo J 16 2) Johnston, Ross D 21
3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F 23 4) Cwalinski, Hunter N 16
28.56 58.45 (29.89)
1:24.67 (26.22) 1:49.11 (24.44)
7 Metro Aquatic-FG ''A'' 1:51.54 1:49.82
1) Lacayo, Frankie A 19 2) Araque, Carlos 18
3) Vazquez, Andy 14 4) Munoz, Daniel D 21
47.14 59.82 (12.68)
1:26.93 (27.11) 1:49.82 (22.89)
8 Bolles School-FL ''A'' 1:46.99 1:50.35
1) Arabejo, Ryan A 18 2) Hartje, William E 16
3) Romano, Timmy J 16 4) Coakley, Daniel K 18
27.94 1:00.20 (32.26)
1:27.29 (27.09) 1:50.35 (23.06)
8 Clearwater-FL ''A'' 1:36.70Y 1:50.35
1) Martin, Cameron B 17 2) Samuel, Henry W 18
3) Glover, Alex M 18 4) Reed, Tyler J 16
28.53 1:00.09 (31.56)
1:26.25 (26.16) 1:50.35 (24.10)
10 Fort Lauderdale-FG ''B'' 1:51.53 1:51.40
1) Pilbrow, Dan S 25 2) Goodfellow, Kyle E 21
3) Nicholas, Dameon 18 4) Purnell, Craig C 18
29.64 1:00.62 (30.98)
1:26.93 (26.31) 1:51.40 (24.47)
11 Bolles School-FL ''B'' 1:51.40 1:51.42
1) Hamilton, Colin J 15 2) Gutman, Tommy W 16
3) Numbers, Paul E 15 4) Schlytter, Matt A 17
29.85 59.44 (29.59)
1:27.01 (27.57) 1:51.42 (24.41)
12 Metro Aquatic-FG ''B'' 1:55.22 1:51.63
1) Omana, Carlos T 15 2) Perez, Kelud 20
3) Barona, Kevin 16 4) Lichtner, Stephen J 16
29.67 1:01.26 (31.59)
1:27.65 (26.39) 1:51.63 (23.98)
13 Cougar Aquatic-NJ ''A'' 1:56.07 1:51.81
1) Gomez, Jeffrey F 17 2) English, Andrew C 17
3) Wang, Charley 18 4) Fleming, Christopher G 17
28.57 1:00.78 (32.21)
1:27.06 (26.28) 1:51.81 (24.75)
14 Puerto Rico ''A'' 1:56.52 1:52.56
1) Serrano, Juan 18 2) Sierra, Carlos R 16
3) Moore, James 18 4) Martinez, Raul 20
28.85 1:02.08 (33.23)
1:29.32 (27.24) 1:52.56 (23.24)
15 Bernal''s Gator-NE ''A'' 1:54.35 1:52.74
1) Rosenberg, Ron 16 2) Wood, Andrew W 17
3) Tin, Alex L 18 4) Bailey, Robert L 18
30.87 1:01.95 (31.08)
1:28.47 (26.52) 1:52.74 (24.27)
16 Empire Swimming-MR ''A'' 1:35.71Y 1:52.85
1) Flannery, Jim J 18 2) Nicholson, Michael R 16
3) Saccurato, Matthew G 19 4) Minowitz, Mark T 17
29.10 1:01.82 (32.72)
1:28.23 (26.41) 1:52.85 (24.62)
17 Schenectady-AD ''A'' 1:58.08 1:53.13
1) Lotano, Chris A 17 2) Rappold, Timothy S 16
3) Poster, Myles J 19 4) Johnson, Jake C 17
29.60 1:01.93 (32.33)
1:28.88 (26.95) 1:53.13 (24.25)
18 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT ''A'' 1:54.84 1:53.67
1) Rocheleau, Aaron M 18 2) Remigino, James R 17
3) Becker, Ed S 16 4) McLean, Matthew R 18
29.57 1:01.32 (31.75)
1:28.90 (27.58) 1:53.67 (24.77)
19 Clearwater-FL ''B'' 1:44.40Y 1:54.32
1) Fabian, Mate 16 2) Corbin, Adam C 19
3) Castagna, CA A 17 4) Stearns, Wes T 16
30.26 1:01.71 (31.45)
1:28.75 (27.04) 1:54.32 (25.57)
20 Columbia Aquatic-MD ''A'' 1:56.39 1:55.99
1) Saad, Nour S 17 2) McDonald, Kendrick P 14
3) Lazris, Michael B 15 4) Forest, Jimmy R 16
29.57 1:01.88 (32.31)
1:29.44 (27.56) 1:55.99 (26.55)
21 Bernal''s Gator-NE ''B'' 1:57.77 1:56.10
1) Gaissert, Philipp 15 2) Shi, Michael A 17
3) Castaldo, Jon J 18 4) Michels, Gregory G 17
31.07 1:04.07 (33.00)
1:31.06 (26.99) 1:56.10 (25.04)
22 Comets-FG ''A'' 1:55.08 1:56.15
1) Cardenas, Fernando E 16 2) Rodriguez, Alex 17
3) Fermin, Anthony V 18 4) Riobo, Carlos A 16
30.73 1:04.42 (33.69)
1:31.53 (27.11) 1:56.15 (24.62)
23 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT ''B'' 1:59.12 1:56.42
1) Carlucci, Michael J 17 2) Morgan, Brandon B 17
3) DePaoli, Tommy J 17 4) Naumann, Tyler C 17
31.15 1:03.70 (32.55)
1:30.66 (26.96) 1:56.42 (25.76)
24 North Shore Swim-NE ''A'' 1:55.69 1:56.54
1) Storer, Timothy T 15 2) Mock, Daniel J 15
3) Sinclair, Steven T 17 4) Fiore, Jeffrey L 18
30.40 1:03.78 (33.38)
1:32.19 (28.41) 1:56.54 (24.35)
25 Comets-FG ''B'' 1:59.56 1:56.84
1) Lockie, Travis P 16 2) Rojas, Marc A 14
3) Pena, Rafael E 19 4) Walpole, Mark A 19
30.01 1:02.17 (32.16)
1:31.11 (28.94) 1:56.84 (25.73)
26 Westport/Weston-CT ''A'' 1:56.41 1:57.42
1) Tziolis, Stefan C 16 2) Grinalds, Andrew B 17
3) Wiederecht, Chris D 17 4) Hood, Cam G 17
32.03 1:05.27 (33.24)
1:32.29 (27.02) 1:57.42 (25.13)
27 Florida Atlantic-FG ''A'' 1:54.81 1:58.51
1) Czaja, Stephen P 17 2) Houfek, Schuyler S 18
3) Van Zee, Jonathan J 18 4) Boettcher, Alex N 17
30.82 1:04.60 (33.78)
1:32.85 (28.25) 1:58.51 (25.66)
28 Piranha Swimming-NJ ''A'' 2:01.54 1:59.31
1) Lieberman, Jordan P 16 2) August, Sandy J 15
3) Fat, Greg P 17 4) Hullings, Brandon S 18
31.57 1:06.30 (34.73)
1:33.93 (27.63) 1:59.31 (25.38)
29 Nitro Swimming-ST ''B'' 2:01.00 1:59.80
1) Daigh, Arthur W 16 2) Lee, Albert G 15
3) Hughes, Justin C 15 4) Lapinski, Ty R 16
30.85 1:03.74 (32.89)
1:32.87 (29.13) 1:59.80 (26.93)
30 Cougar Aquatic-NJ ''B'' 1:49.58Y 2:04.00
1) Mikadze, Iko 15 2) Zak, Jeffrey J 17
3) Poling, Tyler C 16 4) Chiu, Terence 15
32.42 1:07.48 (35.06)
1:37.62 (30.14) 2:04.00 (26.38)
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/17/2008 - 20:27PM
SPEEDO Champions Series - Southern Zone-South, Sanction #: FGCSR0717
Hosted by: Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
Event 5 Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
SEC: $ 1:46.79 7/25/2001 Pine Crest, PC-FG
K. Dodson, R. Duplessis, E. THIELER, A. Commons
FG OPEN: 1:36.26 7/16/2004 Lake Lytal Lighting, LLL-FG
Marissa Streifel, Meredith Sauls, Tara Sheridan, C
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Bolles School-FL ''A'' 1:47.51 1:47.17
1) Nessler, Dana M 16 2) Fonteno, Megan M 15
3) Vanderpool-Wallace, Ariann F 4) Vanden Noort, Gwen A 16
27.42 54.07 (26.65)
1:19.82 (25.75) 1:47.17 (27.35)
2 Bluefish-NE ''A'' 1:48.18 1:49.05
1) Forrester, Alex 16 2) Senko, Anna K 16
3) Vogel, Cara M 17 4) Frasier, Alex I 16
27.17 54.62 (27.45)
1:22.30 (27.68) 1:49.05 (26.75)
3 Comets-FG ''A'' 1:48.38 1:49.71
1) Moodie, Natasha D 17 2) Oliver, Tiffany N 15
3) Fernandez, Melissa A 15 4) Marx, Courtney N 16
26.25 53.16 (26.91)
1:21.11 (27.95) 1:49.71 (28.60)
4 Area Tallahassee-FL ''A'' 1:46.83 1:50.98
1) Steinhauer, Stevi N 19 2) Hendry, C.J. J 19
3) Cavalieri, Carlyn R 20 4) Sparg, Lauren 24
27.66 54.65 (26.99)
1:23.13 (28.48) 1:50.98 (27.85)
5 Cougar Aquatic-NJ ''A'' 1:52.56 1:51.49
1) Ravettine, Bryeanne L 17 2) Buckworth, Lauren C 14
3) Romain, Danielle M 15 4) Kunnapas, Lia A 16
26.87 55.30 (28.43)
1:23.92 (28.62) 1:51.49 (27.57)
6 Nitro Swimming-ST ''A'' 1:53.00 1:51.87
1) Tarantolo, Maddie M 18 2) Rosebaugh, Christine E 17
3) Herron, Liz L 25 4) Bott, Becca J 16
27.29 54.21 (26.92)
1:23.15 (28.94) 1:51.87 (28.72)
7 Puerto Rico ''A'' 1:51.96 1:51.93
1) Casellas, Patricia 18 2) Centeno, Tryshia 16
3) Vazquez, Keshia 17 4) Martinez, Vanessa 24
28.25 56.73 (28.48)
1:24.75 (28.02) 1:51.93 (27.18)
8 Fort Lauderdale-FG ''A'' 1:52.19 1:52.17
1) Iriondo, Damaris 15 2) Driscoll, Lauren N 14
3) Smith, Lorna 19 4) Jason, Dawn R 20
28.55 56.61 (28.06)
1:24.29 (27.68) 1:52.17 (27.88)
9 Pine Crest-FG ''A'' 1:48.46 1:52.30
1) Eisenring, Stephanie K 17 2) Quinn, Meghan M 19
3) Devenuto, Siena B 16 4) Vanleeuwen, Annie 20
28.42 56.16 (27.74)
1:24.93 (28.77) 1:52.30 (27.37)
10 Bernal''s Gator-NE ''A'' 1:54.39 1:52.54
1) Tocci, Francesca L 17 2) Sadovnikoff, Ricka M 15
3) Tocci, Bianca A 14 4) Burkey, Cece G 15
27.77 55.99 (28.22)
1:23.36 (27.37) 1:52.54 (29.18)
11 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT ''A'' 1:52.95 1:52.75
1) Wilson, Caroline A 17 2) Kearney, Michaela E 15
3) Sinatro, Haley M 14 4) Grindall, Dana L 13
28.05 55.97 (27.92)
1:23.98 (28.01) 1:52.75 (28.77)
12 Florida Atlantic-FG ''A'' 1:53.47 1:52.83
1) Caruso, Danielle K 18 2) Marsh, Katie L 19
3) Ring, Jackie A 17 4) Ho, Victoria I 15
51.28 56.74 (5.46)
1:24.74 (28.00) 1:52.83 (28.09)
13 Bolles School-FL ''B'' 1:50.10 1:53.84
1) Sandlin, Casey M 16 2) Josserand, Taylor M 16
3) Beaubrun, Dani E 18 4) Coutts, Heather J 15
28.41 56.47 (28.06)
1:25.69 (29.22) 1:53.84 (28.15)
14 Empire Swimming-MR ''A'' 1:38.69Y 1:54.04
1) D''Arcy, Maggie L 16 2) Pangilinan, Erica L 17
3) Callahan, Courtney E 18 4) Fulenwider, Melissa F 13
28.73 56.55 (27.82)
1:25.28 (28.73) 1:54.04 (28.76)
15 Seacoast-NE ''A'' 1:54.07 1:54.12
1) Mulvey, Hillary E 15 2) Santoro, Emma E 17
3) Kaiser, Natalie A 15 4) Bellamy, Meagan M 16
28.24 55.63 (27.39)
1:24.80 (29.17) 1:54.12 (29.32)
16 Area Tallahassee-FL ''B'' 1:52.08 1:54.85
1) Martelle, Meredith R 21 2) Huntwork, Kylen S 21
3) Guyler, Jennifer L 20 4) Dean, Kelly A 21
29.13 58.19 (29.06)
1:26.86 (28.67) 1:54.85 (27.99)
17 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT ''B'' 1:53.67 1:55.69
1) Koelle, Addi E 17 2) O''Kelly, Lauren E 16
3) Kearns, Ann Ragan R 16 4) Bond, Ariel B 15
28.00 57.43 (29.43)
1:25.87 (28.44) 1:55.69 (29.82)
18 Broward Elite-FG ''A'' 1:43.70Y 1:55.72
1) Offerdahl, Alexandra R 16 2) Walkling, Stacey M 16
3) Israels, Caroline K 13 4) Nederlanden, Jessica T 15
29.22 58.41 (29.19)
1:27.45 (29.04) 1:55.72 (28.27)
19 Empire Swimming-MR ''B'' 1:40.87Y 1:56.11
1) Marynowski, Ryan M 17 2) Fischer, Sarah G 15
3) Costa, Christina M 17 4) Fischer, Betsy C 17
28.90 57.51 (28.61)
1:26.24 (28.73) 1:56.11 (29.87)
20 North Shore Swim-NE ''A'' 1:56.89 1:56.33
1) Moroney, Alexandra A 15 2) Caliri, Caroline E 17
3) Gaquin, Emma S 14 4) O''Brien, Amy J 17
29.92 58.14 (28.22)
1:28.31 (30.17) 1:56.33 (28.02)
21 Clearwater-FL ''A'' 1:57.58 1:56.44
1) Isaacson, Ashly N 15 2) Mackenzie, Nicola K 20
3) Compton, Angelica I 16 4) Myers, Caroline M 16
28.57 57.19 (28.62)
1:27.70 (30.51) 1:56.44 (28.74)
21 Nitro Swimming-ST ''B'' 1:57.33 1:56.44
1) Polter, Mariel M 15 2) Krug, Kelsey S 18
3) Onstott, Megan C 18 4) Davis, Lauren A 15
29.51 58.88 (29.37)
1:27.63 (28.75) 1:56.44 (28.81)
23 Fort Lauderdale-FG ''B'' 1:54.62 1:56.52
1) Bresnahan, Meaghan R 18 2) Milano, Deidre S 14
3) Drews, Caylin F 17 4) Cuervo, Lauren E 18
29.06 58.49 (29.43)
1:27.34 (28.85) 1:56.52 (29.18)
24 Columbia Aquatic-MD ''A'' 1:57.59 1:56.80
1) Brosi, Kelsey N 17 2) Hedrick, Kristi A 16
3) Mangus, Kim A 18 4) Abernathy, Kelsey M 15
27.61 58.18 (30.57)
1:28.11 (29.93) 1:56.80 (28.69)
25 West Hartford-CT ''A'' 2:04.87 1:57.70
1) Noyes, Jennifer C 17 2) Mayuri, Gaby S 14
3) Giancola, Stephanie E 18 4) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C 14
29.63 59.34 (29.71)
1:28.92 (29.58) 1:57.70 (28.78)
26 Piranha Swimming-NJ ''A'' 2:00.86 1:57.85
1) Hullings, Alyssa L 15 2) Grabowski, Gina M 17
3) Meirs, Kati W 19 4) Gurick, Carly M 15
29.37 59.15 (29.78)
1:28.42 (29.27) 1:57.85 (29.43)
27 Cougar Aquatic-NJ ''B'' 2:00.31 1:58.22
1) Butler, Rebecca D 14 2) Romain, Regina M 18
3) Trivino, Courtney N 17 4) Fleming, Rebecca R 13
29.98 1:00.52 (30.54)
1:29.53 (29.01) 1:58.22 (28.69)
28 Comets-FG ''B'' 2:00.99 1:58.65
1) Muniz, Bianca 16 2) Vargas, Juana M 14
3) Williford, Brittany L 15 4) Drew, Buzzy C 13
29.63 58.00 (28.37)
1:27.57 (29.57) 1:58.65 (31.08)
29 Florida Atlantic-FG ''B'' 1:58.99 1:59.23
1) Jeffrey, Kirstie E 18 2) Williams, Colleen M 14
3) Williams, Charlotte L 17 4) Pike, Carly R 18
29.67 59.90 (30.23)
1:29.13 (29.23) 1:59.23 (30.10)
30 Hopkins Mariner-CT ''A'' 2:02.30 2:00.03
1) Kett, Nicole P 18 2) Garcia, Sam 14
3) Pimer, Diana M 14 4) Lavery, Christina E 13
29.48 59.06 (29.58)
1:29.23 (30.17) 2:00.03 (30.80)
31 Bernal''s Gator-NE ''B'' 1:58.10 2:01.16
1) Liu, Nina C 15 2) Pierce, Maddie B 14
3) Le, Amanda D 15 4) Bazemore, Josie S 17
30.29 1:00.01 (29.72)
1:29.41 (29.40) 2:01.16 (31.75)
-- Pine Crest-FG ''B'' 1:54.50 DQ
Not enough swimmers
1) Sutton, Alex K 16 2) McQueen, Shannon 20
3) Moeller, Stephanie L 16 4)
28.11 56.36 (28.25)
1:25.66 (29.30) DQ (29.34)
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/17/2008 - 20:27PM
SPEEDO Champions Series - Southern Zone-South, Sanction #: FGCSR0717
Hosted by: Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
Event 6 Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
SEC: $ 1:32.35 1/1/1994 T. Pace, S. Walker, D. Fox, R., FLST-FG
Mazoulis
FG OPEN: 1:34.12 7/14/2007 Pine Crest School, PCS-FG
Ismael Ortiz, Omar Fathallah, Pat Quinn, Gianluca
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Bolles School-FL ''A'' 1:34.72 1:36.33
1) Gutman, Tommy W 16 2) Schlytter, Matt A 17
3) Coakley, Daniel K 18 4) Arabejo, Ryan A 18
24.66 48.76 (24.10)
1:11.50 (22.74) 1:36.33 (24.83)
2 Pine Crest-FG ''A'' 1:34.12 1:36.71
1) Sutton, Donald W 18 2) Ismail, Alex R 19
3) Raymond, Jeff C 18 4) Tirabassi, Daniele D 19
24.84 49.04 (24.20)
1:12.90 (23.86) 1:36.71 (23.81)
3 Metro Aquatic-FG ''A'' 1:38.17 1:37.20
1) Munoz, Daniel D 21 2) Vazquez, Andy 14
3) Morejon, Pablo J 17 4) Lichtner, Stephen J 16
23.93 48.62 (24.69)
1:13.25 (24.63) 1:37.20 (23.95)
4 Bluefish-NE ''A'' 1:36.50 1:37.24
1) Chu, Marco S 18 2) Reams, Sean J 18
3) Dobrolioubov, Sasha 19 4) Rogers, Chris M 18
25.68 50.60 (24.92)
1:13.75 (23.15) 1:37.24 (23.49)
5 Clearwater-FL ''A'' 1:40.94 1:38.49
1) Martin, Cameron B 17 2) Reed, Tyler J 16
3) Corbin, Adam C 19 4) Glover, Alex M 18
24.81 48.91 (24.10)
1:13.99 (25.08) 1:38.49 (24.50)
6 Broward Elite-FG ''A'' 1:42.76 1:40.11
1) Atkinson, Jevon M M 24 2) D''Onofrio, Joseph J 16
3) Achenbach, Matthew T 20 4) Hall, Bradley F 18
23.39 48.70 (25.31)
1:38.94 (50.24) 1:40.11 (1.17)
7 Fort Lauderdale-FG ''A'' 1:38.61 1:40.22
1) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F 23 2) Purnell, Craig C 18
3) Nicholas, Dameon 18 4) Cwalinski, Hunter N 16
25.65 50.67 (25.02)
1:15.89 (25.22) 1:40.22 (24.33)
8 Bolles School-FL ''B'' 1:40.17 1:40.46
1) Numbers, Paul E 15 2) Schiller, Blair B 15
3) Hamilton, Colin J 15 4) Proudfoot, Simon D 18
25.84 50.32 (24.48)
1:15.78 (25.46) 1:40.46 (24.68)
9 Metro Aquatic-FG ''B'' 1:46.42 1:40.50
1) Araque, Carlos 18 2) Barona, Kevin 16
3) Lopez Cantera, Victor A 17 4) Omana, Carlos T 15
25.58 50.03 (24.45)
1:15.06 (25.03) 1:40.50 (25.44)
10 Westport/Weston-CT ''A'' 1:41.64 1:40.69
1) Grinalds, Andrew B 17 2) Strittmatter, Alex A 18
3) Trotta, Eric D 17 4) Hood, Cam G 17
24.66 50.11 (25.45)
1:15.85 (25.74) 1:40.69 (24.84)
11 Schenectady-AD ''A'' 1:44.77 1:41.03
1) Lotano, Chris A 17 2) Johnson, Jake C 17
3) Barno, Michael R 16 4) Nichols, Troy R 16
25.36 49.63 (24.27)
1:15.40 (25.77) 1:41.03 (25.63)
12 Pine Crest-FG ''B'' 1:38.47 1:41.08
1) Smith, Tyler D 20 2) Novakoff, Andrew S 18
3) Spire, Sean W 18 4) Dowd, Robert D 17
26.02 50.85 (24.83)
1:15.92 (25.07) 1:41.08 (25.16)
13 Comets-FG ''A'' 1:39.82 1:41.14
1) Fermin, Anthony V 18 2) Riobo, Carlos A 16
3) Sell, Tyler R 16 4) Walpole, Mark A 19
25.44 50.03 (24.59)
1:15.53 (25.50) 1:41.14 (25.61)
14 Area Tallahassee-FL ''B'' 1:39.73 1:41.75
1) Powell, Ian C 22 2) Erickson, Shawn E 20
3) Hinson, Hunter L 16 4) Rausch, Spencer W 19
25.51 51.49 (25.98)
1:16.79 (25.30) 1:41.75 (24.96)
15 Fort Lauderdale-FG ''B'' 1:43.10 1:42.36
1) Johnston, Ross D 21 2) Iriondo, Hibai 17
3) Rodriguez, Leo J 16 4) Pilbrow, Dan S 25
25.45 50.46 (25.01)
1:37.31 (46.85) 1:42.36 (5.05)
16 Cougar Aquatic-NJ ''A'' 1:42.49 1:42.48
1) Wang, Charley 18 2) Zak, Jeffrey J 17
3) Gomez, Jeffrey F 17 4) Fleming, Christopher G 17
43.65 51.86 (8.21)
1:17.33 (25.47) 1:42.48 (25.15)
17 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT ''A'' 1:39.85 1:42.49
1) McLean, Matthew R 18 2) Rocheleau, Aaron M 18
3) Becker, Ed S 16 4) Carlucci, Michael J 17
25.32 51.19 (25.87)
1:16.56 (25.37) 1:42.49 (25.93)
18 Nitro Swimming-ST ''B'' 1:49.97 1:43.25
1) Puryear, Jordan E 17 2) Bado, Rico B 17
3) Curley, Brandon M 16 4) Yarbrough, Conor R 16
25.71 51.29 (25.58)
1:16.98 (25.69) 1:43.25 (26.27)
19 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT ''B'' 1:44.99 1:43.56
1) Kahn, Ross C 16 2) Remigino, James R 17
3) Cagenello, Sam J 15 4) Naumann, Tyler C 17
26.63 52.43 (25.80)
1:18.10 (25.67) 1:43.56 (25.46)
20 Columbia Aquatic-MD ''A'' 1:46.84 1:44.44
1) Forest, Jimmy R 16 2) McDonald, Kendrick P 14
3) Saad, Nour S 17 4) Lazris, Michael B 15
26.63 53.47 (26.84)
1:18.93 (25.46) 1:44.44 (25.51)
21 Clearwater-FL ''B'' 1:46.08 1:44.48
1) Fabian, Mate 16 2) O''Donoghue, Neil M 16
3) Samuel, Henry W 18 4) Stearns, Wes T 16
26.16 52.88 (26.72)
1:18.74 (25.86) 1:44.48 (25.74)
22 Bernal''s Gator-NE ''B'' 1:44.77 1:44.78
1) Gaissert, Philipp 15 2) Castaldo, Jon J 18
3) Wood, Andrew W 17 4) Rosenberg, Ron 16
26.13 52.23 (26.10)
1:18.31 (26.08) 1:44.78 (26.47)
23 Florida Atlantic-FG ''A'' 1:42.41 1:45.28
1) Czaja, Stephen P 17 2) Houfek, Schuyler S 18
3) Boettcher, Alex N 17 4) Van Zee, Jonathan J 18
26.46 54.23 (27.77)
1:19.76 (25.53) 1:45.28 (25.52)
24 Schenectady-AD ''B'' 1:47.33 1:45.34
1) Rohr, Alex F 18 2) Rowe, Mike J 17
3) Bidwell, Michael T 17 4) Buckley, Shayne P 16
26.72 52.74 (26.02)
1:19.30 (26.56) 1:45.34 (26.04)
25 Empire Swimming-MR ''A'' 1:26.39Y 1:45.64
26.93 53.64 (26.71)
1:20.73 (27.09) 1:45.64 (24.91)
26 Piranha Swimming-NJ ''A'' 1:46.94 1:45.69
1) McCord, Douglas J 14 2) Butler, Andrew J 18
3) Fat, Greg P 17 4) Hullings, Brandon S 18
27.44 53.59 (26.15)
1:19.94 (26.35) 1:45.69 (25.75)
27 Comets-FG ''B'' 1:46.14 1:46.12
1) Rodriguez, Alex 17 2) Rojas, Marc A 14
3) Cardenas, Fernando E 16 4) Valencia, Ivan 17
26.63 53.44 (26.81)
1:19.94 (26.50) 1:46.12 (26.18)
28 North Shore Swim-NE ''A'' 1:44.20 1:46.18
1) Storer, Timothy T 15 2) Sinclair, Steven T 17
3) Mock, Daniel J 15 4) Fiore, Jeffrey L 18
27.25 54.01 (26.76)
1:21.86 (27.85) 1:46.18 (24.32)
29 Cougar Aquatic-NJ ''B'' 1:51.39 1:48.25
1) Chiu, Terence 15 2) Mikadze, Iko 15
3) Amoresano, Gregory V 16 4) Poling, Tyler C 16
26.54 54.13 (27.59)
1:20.79 (26.66) 1:48.25 (27.46)
-- Area Tallahassee-FL ''A'' 1:34.89 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Holway, Jimmy N 21 2) Botha, Jarryd 23
3) Toffaletti, David F 20 4) Bradford, Daniel J 20
24.61 48.59 (23.98)
1:12.43 (23.84) DQ (24.19)
-- Bernal''s Gator-NE ''A'' 1:42.72 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Bailey, Robert L 18 2) Michels, Gregory G 17
3) Shi, Michael A 17 4) Tin, Alex L 18
24.86 49.84 (24.98)
1:15.22 (25.38) DQ (24.48)
-- Nitro Swimming-ST ''A'' 1:41.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Allen, Nick J 16 2) Anderson, Robert R 20
3) Kerwick, Max K 17 4) Frankenfeld, Kevin P 19
25.47 49.31 (23.84)
1:13.53 (24.22) DQ (23.57)