5/4/2008 - 5/4/2008
Austin, Texas, United States
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 10:23AM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 34 Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:29.67 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shuck, Kyle G 24 FCST 5:49.24 5:50.82
31.14 1:05.43 (34.29)
1:41.24 (35.81) 2:17.35 (36.11)
2:54.22 (36.87) 3:30.69 (36.47)
4:07.29 (36.60) 4:42.98 (35.69)
5:18.15 (35.17) 5:50.82 (32.67)
2 Bronson, A J 20 ARIZ 5:45.00 6:07.53
29.73 1:03.00 (33.27)
1:38.66 (35.66) 2:15.61 (36.95)
2:53.51 (37.90) 3:32.08 (38.57)
4:11.99 (39.91) 4:51.48 (39.49)
5:30.73 (39.25) 6:07.53 (36.80)
Event 34 Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:26.87 2/18/2001 LIONEL MOREAU
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Palumbo, Gregory T 27 TNYA 5:00.50 4:39.71
25.56 53.94 (28.38)
1:22.40 (28.46) 1:51.08 (28.68)
2:19.71 (28.63) 2:48.14 (28.43)
3:16.37 (28.23) 3:44.40 (28.03)
4:12.43 (28.03) 4:39.71 (27.28)
2 Burkhardt, Justin M 28 DCAC 5:07.36 4:53.97
26.17 54.86 (28.69)
1:24.26 (29.40) 1:54.08 (29.82)
2:23.95 (29.87) 2:53.80 (29.85)
3:23.85 (30.05) 3:54.01 (30.16)
4:24.52 (30.51) 4:53.97 (29.45)
3 Wadley, Brian 28 WH2O 4:57.43 4:56.12
26.53 55.75 (29.22)
1:25.40 (29.65) 1:55.28 (29.88)
2:25.57 (30.29) 2:55.85 (30.28)
3:26.10 (30.25) 3:56.81 (30.71)
4:27.60 (30.79) 4:56.12 (28.52)
4 Radkar, Kaustubh B 25 UNAT 4:51.00 4:59.65
26.85 56.07 (29.22)
1:25.76 (29.69) 1:56.11 (30.35)
2:26.60 (30.49) 2:56.86 (30.26)
3:27.54 (30.68) 3:58.40 (30.86)
4:29.33 (30.93) 4:59.65 (30.32)
5 Strahota, Jeffrey R 27 TERR 5:03.66 5:05.01
27.01 57.40 (30.39)
1:28.21 (30.81) 1:59.13 (30.92)
2:30.68 (31.55) 3:02.13 (31.45)
3:33.67 (31.54) 4:04.65 (30.98)
4:35.39 (30.74) 5:05.01 (29.62)
6 Gray, Zachary A 25 MESC 5:19.62 5:09.28
26.63 56.80 (30.17)
1:27.97 (31.17) 2:00.23 (32.26)
2:32.05 (31.82) 3:03.73 (31.68)
3:35.24 (31.51) 4:07.11 (31.87)
4:39.38 (32.27) 5:09.28 (29.90)
7 Nowak, Peter J 26 WMAC 4:59.23 5:11.33
27.71 57.90 (30.19)
1:28.37 (30.47) 1:59.64 (31.27)
2:30.94 (31.30) 3:02.99 (32.05)
3:34.72 (31.73) 4:07.03 (32.31)
4:39.96 (32.93) 5:11.33 (31.37)
8 Walker, Brady J 26 FLAQ 5:20.00 5:12.36
27.41 58.22 (30.81)
1:29.09 (30.87) 2:00.61 (31.52)
2:31.79 (31.18) 3:02.64 (30.85)
3:34.06 (31.42) 4:06.08 (32.02)
4:39.23 (33.15) 5:12.36 (33.13)
9 Aguilar, Rey 26 UNAT 5:22.80 5:12.79
28.61 1:00.05 (31.44)
1:31.88 (31.83) 2:04.12 (32.24)
2:36.35 (32.23) 3:08.37 (32.02)
3:40.23 (31.86) 4:12.10 (31.87)
4:43.34 (31.24) 5:12.79 (29.45)
10 Below, James C 28 WH2O 5:33.86 5:17.90
28.15 59.58 (31.43)
1:31.88 (32.30) 2:04.14 (32.26)
2:36.55 (32.41) 3:09.24 (32.69)
3:42.35 (33.11) 4:15.78 (33.43)
4:47.94 (32.16) 5:17.90 (29.96)
11 Press, Jeremy M 29 SMU 5:30.49 5:21.03
29.12 1:00.77 (31.65)
1:32.90 (32.13) 2:05.85 (32.95)
2:38.66 (32.81) 3:11.62 (32.96)
3:44.32 (32.70) 4:16.87 (32.55)
4:49.60 (32.73) 5:21.03 (31.43)
12 Eadon, Bryant T 26 NYCH 5:10.69 5:23.60
28.87 1:00.98 (32.11)
1:33.14 (32.16) 2:05.76 (32.62)
2:39.33 (33.57) 3:12.87 (33.54)
3:46.27 (33.40) 4:17.98 (31.71)
4:50.53 (32.55) 5:23.60 (33.07)
13 Sikirica, Vanja 28 JAM 5:20.00 5:26.27
28.45 1:00.25 (31.80)
1:33.04 (32.79) 2:06.93 (33.89)
2:40.42 (33.49) 3:13.99 (33.57)
3:47.69 (33.70) 4:21.69 (34.00)
4:54.79 (33.10) 5:26.27 (31.48)
14 Bagnaschi, Luke 26 IMSC 5:32.13 5:30.43
28.81 1:00.94 (32.13)
1:33.68 (32.74) 2:07.00 (33.32)
2:40.87 (33.87) 3:14.48 (33.61)
3:48.47 (33.99) 4:23.13 (34.66)
4:57.39 (34.26) 5:30.43 (33.04)
15 Johnson, Brett J 28 CMS 5:33.07 5:31.40
27.57 59.35 (31.78)
1:32.50 (33.15) 2:05.40 (32.90)
2:39.70 (34.30) 3:13.76 (34.06)
3:49.43 (35.67) 4:24.11 (34.68)
4:58.21 (34.10) 5:31.40 (33.19)
16 Bentz, Nick A 27 WMAC 6:30.00 5:33.63
28.79 1:01.25 (32.46)
1:34.22 (32.97) 2:07.63 (33.41)
2:42.33 (34.70) 3:17.23 (34.90)
3:52.45 (35.22) 4:27.27 (34.82)
5:01.62 (34.35) 5:33.63 (32.01)
17 Libit, Bryan A 29 WH2O 5:30.00 5:38.20
29.96 1:03.02 (33.06)
1:36.50 (33.48) 2:10.92 (34.42)
2:45.33 (34.41) 3:20.21 (34.88)
3:54.66 (34.45) 4:29.42 (34.76)
5:04.13 (34.71) 5:38.20 (34.07)
18 Medema, Chuck D 28 SBAS 5:49.52 5:46.78
29.71 1:03.93 (34.22)
1:38.68 (34.75) 2:14.45 (35.77)
2:50.01 (35.56) 3:24.66 (34.65)
4:00.43 (35.77) 4:36.83 (36.40)
5:12.75 (35.92) 5:46.78 (34.03)
19 Palmer, Bryan S 29 FLAQ 5:33.34 5:47.70
30.52 1:02.82 (32.30)
1:36.38 (33.56) 2:10.94 (34.56)
2:46.04 (35.10) 3:21.47 (35.43)
3:57.46 (35.99) 4:33.66 (36.20)
5:10.88 (37.22) 5:47.70 (36.82)
20 Pacheco, Casey L 27 FAST 5:55.40 5:54.47
29.55 1:03.01 (33.46)
1:38.06 (35.05) 2:13.84 (35.78)
2:50.45 (36.61) 3:27.21 (36.76)
4:04.51 (37.30) 4:41.89 (37.38)
5:18.59 (36.70) 5:54.47 (35.88)
Event 34 Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:29.49 2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Olver, Brian J 30 WH2O 4:43.90 4:49.09
25.72 54.16 (28.44)
1:23.05 (28.89) 1:52.53 (29.48)
2:22.17 (29.64) 2:51.60 (29.43)
3:21.35 (29.75) 3:51.00 (29.65)
4:20.43 (29.43) 4:49.09 (28.66)
2 Hooper, Matt 34 FLAQ 4:49.41 4:50.95
26.13 54.86 (28.73)
1:24.05 (29.19) 1:53.75 (29.70)
2:23.41 (29.66) 2:53.27 (29.86)
3:23.22 (29.95) 3:53.17 (29.95)
4:22.79 (29.62) 4:50.95 (28.16)
3 Selinger, Ili R 34 MAM 4:56.50 4:56.84
27.13 56.40 (29.27)
1:25.65 (29.25) 1:55.68 (30.03)
2:25.67 (29.99) 2:55.95 (30.28)
3:26.21 (30.26) 3:56.88 (30.67)
4:27.19 (30.31) 4:56.84 (29.65)
4 Faller, Courtney M 34 PALM 5:01.57 4:57.89
27.12 56.90 (29.78)
1:27.11 (30.21) 1:57.18 (30.07)
2:26.83 (29.65) 2:56.53 (29.70)
3:26.84 (30.31) 3:57.30 (30.46)
4:28.12 (30.82) 4:57.89 (29.77)
5 Stewart, Tony A 34 MOVY 5:05.25 5:07.32
26.73 55.83 (29.10)
1:25.97 (30.14) 1:57.37 (31.40)
2:28.79 (31.42) 3:00.28 (31.49)
3:31.39 (31.11) 4:03.52 (32.13)
4:35.73 (32.21) 5:07.32 (31.59)
6 Carter, Sean M 32 MESC 5:13.77 5:08.94
27.50 57.47 (29.97)
1:28.55 (31.08) 2:00.02 (31.47)
2:31.87 (31.85) 3:03.96 (32.09)
3:35.78 (31.82) 4:07.21 (31.43)
4:38.28 (31.07) 5:08.94 (30.66)
7 Kaufmann, Jon C 31 WH2O 5:06.00 5:09.70
27.62 58.28 (30.66)
1:29.46 (31.18) 2:01.12 (31.66)
2:32.84 (31.72) 3:04.42 (31.58)
3:35.94 (31.52) 4:07.47 (31.53)
4:39.31 (31.84) 5:09.70 (30.39)
8 Sixkiller, Jason M 30 ARIZ 5:31.58 5:22.60
29.41 1:00.67 (31.26)
1:32.81 (32.14) 2:05.37 (32.56)
2:38.41 (33.04) 3:11.20 (32.79)
3:44.57 (33.37) 4:18.15 (33.58)
4:51.60 (33.45) 5:22.60 (31.00)
9 Phillips, Thomas D 33 NEM 5:51.00 5:26.73
27.68 58.89 (31.21)
1:31.13 (32.24) 2:03.54 (32.41)
2:36.57 (33.03) 3:10.43 (33.86)
3:44.97 (34.54) 4:19.58 (34.61)
4:53.83 (34.25) 5:26.73 (32.90)
10 Su, Billy 34 NCMS 5:31.00 5:38.40
30.26 1:03.12 (32.86)
1:37.18 (34.06) 2:11.63 (34.45)
2:45.96 (34.33) 3:20.10 (34.14)
3:54.40 (34.30) 4:28.97 (34.57)
5:03.40 (34.43) 5:38.40 (35.00)
11 Carlson, Ken 33 IM 5:42.50 5:39.04
31.38 1:05.24 (33.86)
1:39.68 (34.44) 2:14.69 (35.01)
2:49.50 (34.81) 3:24.15 (34.65)
3:58.58 (34.43) 4:33.14 (34.56)
5:06.86 (33.72) 5:39.04 (32.18)
12 Balocco, Joseph 30 FLAQ 5:31.50 5:46.76
31.53 1:05.42 (33.89)
1:40.22 (34.80) 2:15.76 (35.54)
2:51.38 (35.62) 3:27.07 (35.69)
4:03.11 (36.04) 4:38.97 (35.86)
5:13.89 (34.92) 5:46.76 (32.87)
13 Nahas, Brian C 31 TXLA 6:10.00 5:48.16
32.00 1:06.63 (34.63)
1:42.47 (35.84) 2:18.51 (36.04)
2:54.35 (35.84) 3:30.23 (35.88)
4:06.02 (35.79) 4:41.21 (35.19)
5:14.93 (33.72) 5:48.16 (33.23)
Event 34 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:33.97 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lee, Lawrence B 39 NCMS 5:17.88 4:58.40
26.20 55.44 (29.24)
1:25.24 (29.80) 1:55.50 (30.26)
2:25.92 (30.42) 2:56.85 (30.93)
3:27.64 (30.79) 3:58.21 (30.57)
4:28.87 (30.66) 4:58.40 (29.53)
2 Acton, John H 35 AGUA 4:50.50 5:00.21
27.09 57.34 (30.25)
1:27.55 (30.21) 1:58.31 (30.76)
2:29.25 (30.94) 3:00.15 (30.90)
3:30.90 (30.75) 4:01.75 (30.85)
4:31.94 (30.19) 5:00.21 (28.27)
3 Nelson, Kirk E 37 PNA 5:01.77 5:00.37
27.24 56.70 (29.46)
1:26.78 (30.08) 1:56.94 (30.16)
2:27.37 (30.43) 2:57.81 (30.44)
3:28.45 (30.64) 3:59.46 (31.01)
4:30.36 (30.90) 5:00.37 (30.01)
4 Tester, Bram P 39 WH2O 5:10.01 5:02.40
29.46 1:00.65 (31.19)
1:31.85 (31.20) 2:03.05 (31.20)
2:33.23 (30.18) 3:03.33 (30.10)
3:33.45 (30.12) 4:03.71 (30.26)
4:33.70 (29.99) 5:02.40 (28.70)
5 Scheiner, Andrew D 39 STAN 5:03.29 5:03.00
27.56 56.93 (29.37)
1:27.18 (30.25) 1:57.54 (30.36)
2:28.41 (30.87) 2:59.47 (31.06)
3:30.88 (31.41) 4:02.07 (31.19)
4:32.87 (30.80) 5:03.00 (30.13)
6 Goodwyn, Ryan L 35 UNAT 5:15.33 5:05.98
27.14 57.11 (29.97)
1:27.47 (30.36) 1:58.19 (30.72)
2:29.24 (31.05) 3:00.56 (31.32)
3:32.30 (31.74) 4:04.27 (31.97)
4:35.84 (31.57) 5:05.98 (30.14)
7 Biglin, Peter E 37 MICH 5:30.26 5:09.04
28.35 58.80 (30.45)
1:30.22 (31.42) 2:01.24 (31.02)
2:32.10 (30.86) 3:03.68 (31.58)
3:34.78 (31.10) 4:06.70 (31.92)
4:38.51 (31.81) 5:09.04 (30.53)
8 Ellis, Andrew F 39 TERR 5:08.00 5:10.04
27.16 57.55 (30.39)
1:29.09 (31.54) 2:00.73 (31.64)
2:32.57 (31.84) 3:04.18 (31.61)
3:36.14 (31.96) 4:08.01 (31.87)
4:39.78 (31.77) 5:10.04 (30.26)
9 Morse, Benjamin M 36 MESC 5:09.71 5:10.55
27.43 57.84 (30.41)
1:29.22 (31.38) 2:00.62 (31.40)
2:32.41 (31.79) 3:03.84 (31.43)
3:35.40 (31.56) 4:07.10 (31.70)
4:39.40 (32.30) 5:10.55 (31.15)
10 Munoz, Ned 36 TXLA 5:19.19 5:12.10
27.29 57.48 (30.19)
1:29.05 (31.57) 2:00.86 (31.81)
2:32.93 (32.07) 3:04.98 (32.05)
3:37.59 (32.61) 4:10.10 (32.51)
4:41.77 (31.67) 5:12.10 (30.33)
11 Hochstein, Erik 39 SCAQ 4:35.00 5:12.61
23.87 49.85 (25.98)
1:16.12 (26.27) 1:42.50 (26.38)
2:24.64 (42.14) 3:01.28 (36.64)
3:35.90 (34.62) 4:08.97 (33.07)
4:41.18 (32.21) 5:12.61 (31.43)
12 Read, David M 39 FLAQ 5:15.00 5:13.77
27.09 56.58 (29.49)
1:26.85 (30.27) 1:57.63 (30.78)
2:29.15 (31.52) 3:00.96 (31.81)
3:33.08 (32.12) 4:06.08 (33.00)
4:39.87 (33.79) 5:13.77 (33.90)
13 Broglio, Mike 37 NEM 5:17.15 5:14.57
27.69 57.46 (29.77)
1:27.82 (30.36) 1:58.72 (30.90)
2:30.42 (31.70) 3:02.30 (31.88)
3:35.01 (32.71) 4:08.12 (33.11)
4:41.62 (33.50) 5:14.57 (32.95)
14 Andreades, Stephen A 36 FLAQ 5:23.36 5:19.46
28.61 1:00.39 (31.78)
1:32.74 (32.35) 2:05.50 (32.76)
2:38.38 (32.88) 3:11.18 (32.80)
3:44.07 (32.89) 4:16.44 (32.37)
4:48.40 (31.96) 5:19.46 (31.06)
15 Hiemke, Scott 36 DAMM 5:30.00 5:22.03
29.05 1:00.33 (31.28)
1:31.82 (31.49) 2:03.67 (31.85)
2:35.69 (32.02) 3:08.18 (32.49)
3:40.58 (32.40) 4:13.80 (33.22)
4:47.94 (34.14) 5:22.03 (34.09)
16 Thielen, Aaron 36 IM 5:23.70 5:22.24
28.89 1:00.48 (31.59)
1:32.81 (32.33) 2:05.29 (32.48)
2:37.70 (32.41) 3:10.47 (32.77)
3:43.56 (33.09) 4:16.80 (33.24)
4:50.11 (33.31) 5:22.24 (32.13)
17 Gundersen, Karl R 38 SLAM 5:18.50 5:22.69
30.07 1:03.03 (32.96)
1:35.09 (32.06) 2:06.74 (31.65)
2:38.57 (31.83) 3:10.70 (32.13)
3:43.22 (32.52) 4:16.16 (32.94)
4:49.67 (33.51) 5:22.69 (33.02)
18 Holcomb, Barry R 38 MOVY 5:15.63 5:23.22
29.05 1:00.65 (31.60)
1:33.11 (32.46) 2:05.42 (32.31)
2:38.47 (33.05) 3:10.90 (32.43)
3:43.52 (32.62) 4:16.81 (33.29)
4:50.62 (33.81) 5:23.22 (32.60)
19 Mattson, Mark E 37 IM 5:29.29 5:26.03
29.18 1:00.75 (31.57)
1:33.56 (32.81) 2:07.13 (33.57)
2:40.64 (33.51) 3:14.29 (33.65)
3:47.42 (33.13) 4:20.99 (33.57)
4:54.44 (33.45) 5:26.03 (31.59)
20 Buck, Joseph A 36 GAJA 5:29.75 5:26.37
29.74 1:02.08 (32.34)
1:34.80 (32.72) 2:08.04 (33.24)
2:41.60 (33.56) 3:15.25 (33.65)
3:48.86 (33.61) 4:22.30 (33.44)
4:55.41 (33.11) 5:26.37 (30.96)
21 Gogulski, David 39 NITR 5:38.60 5:29.86
29.88 1:02.46 (32.58)
1:35.80 (33.34) 2:09.65 (33.85)
2:43.36 (33.71) 3:17.44 (34.08)
3:50.93 (33.49) 4:24.31 (33.38)
4:57.79 (33.48) 5:29.86 (32.07)
22 Stus, Michael A 38 FLAQ 5:30.00 5:30.79
29.77 1:02.61 (32.84)
1:35.79 (33.18) 2:09.58 (33.79)
2:43.27 (33.69) 3:17.08 (33.81)
3:50.98 (33.90) 4:24.75 (33.77)
4:57.96 (33.21) 5:30.79 (32.83)
23 Deangelis, Rocky R 35 WH2O 5:28.00 5:36.12
29.62 1:01.70 (32.08)
1:35.10 (33.40) 2:08.84 (33.74)
2:42.95 (34.11) 3:17.21 (34.26)
3:52.03 (34.82) 4:27.18 (35.15)
5:02.55 (35.37) 5:36.12 (33.57)
24 Koppenhaver, Ken D 39 NIAG 5:30.20 5:37.37
29.93 1:03.39 (33.46)
1:37.47 (34.08) 2:11.70 (34.23)
2:46.11 (34.41) 3:20.52 (34.41)
3:55.65 (35.13) 4:29.92 (34.27)
5:04.26 (34.34) 5:37.37 (33.11)
25 Dietsch, Vince 37 TXLA 5:48.00 5:51.48
31.27 1:04.97 (33.70)
1:39.94 (34.97) 2:15.12 (35.18)
2:50.62 (35.50) 3:26.36 (35.74)
4:02.46 (36.10) 4:38.89 (36.43)
5:15.37 (36.48) 5:51.48 (36.11)
Event 34 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:41.58 4/23/2006 DENNIS BAKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Magee, Mark A 40 LVM 4:50.12 4:51.99
26.74 55.78 (29.04)
1:25.15 (29.37) 1:54.39 (29.24)
2:23.63 (29.24) 2:53.22 (29.59)
3:23.16 (29.94) 3:53.29 (30.13)
4:23.12 (29.83) 4:51.99 (28.87)
2 Brundage, Patrick W 41 ARIZ 4:56.31 4:52.08
26.76 55.54 (28.78)
1:24.64 (29.10) 1:54.50 (29.86)
2:23.98 (29.48) 2:53.51 (29.53)
3:23.24 (29.73) 3:53.09 (29.85)
4:23.01 (29.92) 4:52.08 (29.07)
3 Kays, David E 40 PNA 4:53.92 4:52.47
26.29 55.04 (28.75)
1:24.54 (29.50) 1:54.51 (29.97)
2:24.53 (30.02) 2:54.59 (30.06)
3:24.31 (29.72) 3:54.09 (29.78)
4:23.87 (29.78) 4:52.47 (28.60)
4 Israel, Daniel M 40 MICH 5:20.31 4:55.85
27.63 57.79 (30.16)
1:27.92 (30.13) 1:57.93 (30.01)
2:28.46 (30.53) 2:58.01 (29.55)
3:27.59 (29.58) 3:57.36 (29.77)
4:27.26 (29.90) 4:55.85 (28.59)
5 Nygren, Mats O 41 PNA 4:50.00 4:58.58
27.01 56.42 (29.41)
1:26.31 (29.89) 1:56.94 (30.63)
2:27.73 (30.79) 2:58.43 (30.70)
3:29.16 (30.73) 3:59.81 (30.65)
4:30.08 (30.27) 4:58.58 (28.50)
6 Unruh, Steven L 41 NITR 5:10.16 5:02.86
27.55 57.87 (30.32)
1:28.31 (30.44) 1:58.58 (30.27)
2:29.14 (30.56) 3:00.21 (31.07)
3:31.16 (30.95) 4:02.35 (31.19)
4:33.05 (30.70) 5:02.86 (29.81)
7 Caprio, Tom W 42 SCYM 5:10.50 5:12.31
28.31 59.61 (31.30)
1:31.51 (31.90) 2:03.71 (32.20)
2:35.49 (31.78) 3:07.23 (31.74)
3:39.19 (31.96) 4:10.42 (31.23)
4:41.91 (31.49) 5:12.31 (30.40)
8 Tobin, Scott A 42 WH2O 5:28.65 5:14.73
29.52 1:01.88 (32.36)
1:34.11 (32.23) 2:06.45 (32.34)
2:38.68 (32.23) 3:10.83 (32.15)
3:42.74 (31.91) 4:13.89 (31.15)
4:44.65 (30.76) 5:14.73 (30.08)
9 McGiffin, Chris D 42 BERK 5:28.43 5:16.32
28.68 1:00.52 (31.84)
1:32.80 (32.28) 2:05.30 (32.50)
2:37.84 (32.54) 3:10.11 (32.27)
3:42.03 (31.92) 4:13.93 (31.90)
4:45.46 (31.53) 5:16.32 (30.86)
10 Cooper, Christopher E 43 VCM 5:31.00 5:16.63
29.40 1:01.53 (32.13)
1:33.75 (32.22) 2:06.07 (32.32)
2:38.89 (32.82) 3:11.21 (32.32)
3:43.52 (32.31) 4:15.21 (31.69)
4:46.04 (30.83) 5:16.63 (30.59)
11 Gregory, David 43 SMU 5:33.30 5:19.33
28.68 1:00.16 (31.48)
1:32.50 (32.34) 2:05.01 (32.51)
2:37.89 (32.88) 3:10.93 (33.04)
3:43.60 (32.67) 4:16.12 (32.52)
4:48.40 (32.28) 5:19.33 (30.93)
12 Pepe, Marshall 43 SYSM 5:30.50 5:22.74
27.79 58.64 (30.85)
1:31.39 (32.75) 2:04.88 (33.49)
2:38.96 (34.08) 3:12.56 (33.60)
3:46.11 (33.55) 4:19.73 (33.62)
4:52.52 (32.79) 5:22.74 (30.22)
13 Dever, Frederick E 42 DCAC 5:30.30 5:23.65
29.23 1:01.01 (31.78)
1:33.44 (32.43) 2:05.94 (32.50)
2:38.27 (32.33) 3:11.56 (33.29)
3:44.59 (33.03) 4:18.16 (33.57)
4:51.56 (33.40) 5:23.65 (32.09)
14 Stus, Tom W 40 UNAT 5:25.00 5:23.72
29.33 1:01.11 (31.78)
1:33.21 (32.10) 2:05.84 (32.63)
2:39.04 (33.20) 3:12.06 (33.02)
3:45.50 (33.44) 4:19.00 (33.50)
4:51.94 (32.94) 5:23.72 (31.78)
15 Mayall, Randy S 42 NIAG 5:30.89 5:24.25
28.68 1:00.39 (31.71)
1:32.96 (32.57) 2:05.52 (32.56)
2:38.34 (32.82) 3:11.31 (32.97)
3:44.79 (33.48) 4:18.21 (33.42)
4:51.63 (33.42) 5:24.25 (32.62)
16 Bohm, Eric C 41 WCM 5:22.49 5:24.41
28.70 1:00.56 (31.86)
1:32.82 (32.26) 2:05.41 (32.59)
2:37.96 (32.55) 3:10.95 (32.99)
3:44.46 (33.51) 4:18.10 (33.64)
4:51.95 (33.85) 5:24.41 (32.46)
17 Willman, Joseph H 41 TXLA 5:45.00 5:25.11
28.21 59.71 (31.50)
1:32.16 (32.45) 2:04.84 (32.68)
2:38.13 (33.29) 3:11.50 (33.37)
3:45.30 (33.80) 4:18.73 (33.43)
4:51.79 (33.06) 5:25.11 (33.32)
18 Slocum, Christopher R 42 NCMS 5:13.80 5:25.44
28.19 59.51 (31.32)
1:31.13 (31.62) 2:03.23 (32.10)
2:36.01 (32.78) 3:09.27 (33.26)
3:42.87 (33.60) 4:17.45 (34.58)
4:52.19 (34.74) 5:25.44 (33.25)
19 Borton, Dan 40 ROSE 5:19.15 5:28.72
28.74 1:00.57 (31.83)
1:33.42 (32.85) 2:06.72 (33.30)
2:40.41 (33.69) 3:14.12 (33.71)
3:48.05 (33.93) 4:21.88 (33.83)
4:55.77 (33.89) 5:28.72 (32.95)
20 Hickman, Mark D 42 ARIZ 5:37.71 5:29.84
31.63 1:03.96 (32.33)
1:37.36 (33.40) 2:10.82 (33.46)
2:44.38 (33.56) 3:17.87 (33.49)
3:51.01 (33.14) 4:24.46 (33.45)
4:57.43 (32.97) 5:29.84 (32.41)
21 Winkler, John L 43 UNAT 5:35.00 5:30.32
31.10 1:04.55 (33.45)
1:38.02 (33.47) 2:11.50 (33.48)
2:45.09 (33.59) 3:18.39 (33.30)
3:51.48 (33.09) 4:24.41 (32.93)
4:57.89 (33.48) 5:30.32 (32.43)
22 Shandrew, Jerry S 42 WH2O 5:19.67 5:35.93
30.56 1:04.35 (33.79)
1:38.56 (34.21) 2:13.26 (34.70)
2:47.60 (34.34) 3:21.80 (34.20)
3:55.77 (33.97) 4:29.58 (33.81)
5:03.03 (33.45) 5:35.93 (32.90)
23 Johnson, Ron A 43 WCM 5:25.00 5:37.82
28.36 1:00.70 (32.34)
1:34.44 (33.74) 2:09.19 (34.75)
2:44.15 (34.96) 3:19.02 (34.87)
3:53.98 (34.96) 4:29.22 (35.24)
5:04.35 (35.13) 5:37.82 (33.47)
24 Coates, Ed M 42 TXLA 5:50.00 5:38.69
30.36 1:04.15 (33.79)
1:38.21 (34.06) 2:12.74 (34.53)
2:47.04 (34.30) 3:21.83 (34.79)
3:56.10 (34.27) 4:31.13 (35.03)
5:05.51 (34.38) 5:38.69 (33.18)
25 Young, Chad R 44 UCLA 5:31.25 5:42.31
30.50 1:03.35 (32.85)
1:37.37 (34.02) 2:11.96 (34.59)
2:46.98 (35.02) 3:21.96 (34.98)
3:57.26 (35.30) 4:32.51 (35.25)
5:07.81 (35.30) 5:42.31 (34.50)
26 Stewart, Karl M 42 CMS 5:06.96 5:46.21
23.87 49.84 (25.97)
1:33.71 (43.87) 2:12.28 (38.57)
2:48.68 (36.40) 3:25.28 (36.60)
4:01.26 (35.98) 4:37.32 (36.06)
5:12.43 (35.11) 5:46.21 (33.78)
27 Prasifka, David H 44 TXLA 6:12.30 5:58.86
34.04 1:10.54 (36.50)
1:47.50 (36.96) 2:24.24 (36.74)
3:01.36 (37.12) 3:38.02 (36.66)
4:13.83 (35.81) 4:49.49 (35.66)
5:24.41 (34.92) 5:58.86 (34.45)
28 Köszegi, Lorin A 43 SWYM 5:50.00 5:58.91
31.40 1:05.75 (34.35)
1:41.61 (35.86) 2:17.78 (36.17)
2:53.96 (36.18) 3:30.53 (36.57)
4:08.07 (37.54) 4:44.97 (36.90)
5:22.31 (37.34) 5:58.91 (36.60)
29 Valenti, David 43 WFLY 6:40.00 6:19.13
32.96 1:09.33 (36.37)
1:46.69 (37.36) 2:24.88 (38.19)
3:03.48 (38.60) 3:41.97 (38.49)
4:21.17 (39.20) 5:01.00 (39.83)
5:40.89 (39.89) 6:19.13 (38.24)
30 Marshall, William S 44 COM 6:40.00 6:32.45
34.46 1:12.80 (38.34)
1:52.38 (39.58) 2:32.26 (39.88)
3:13.57 (41.31) 3:53.68 (40.11)
4:34.11 (40.43) 5:15.22 (41.11)
5:54.97 (39.75) 6:32.45 (37.48)
31 Hecker, Dennis 44 LVM 6:29.90 6:56.54
34.80 1:13.37 (38.57)
1:54.79 (41.42) 2:37.03 (42.24)
3:20.59 (43.56) 4:04.27 (43.68)
4:47.85 (43.58) 5:32.85 (45.00)
6:17.62 (44.77) 6:56.54 (38.92)
Event 34 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:39.10 5/20/2007 DENNIS BAKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Paul L 48 ARIZ 4:48.69 4:45.68
26.39 54.80 (28.41)
1:23.88 (29.08) 1:53.19 (29.31)
2:22.56 (29.37) 2:51.64 (29.08)
3:20.47 (28.83) 3:49.09 (28.62)
4:17.88 (28.79) 4:45.68 (27.80)
2 Brophy, Neil J 47 NIAG 5:05.06 4:48.19
27.67 56.42 (28.75)
1:25.56 (29.14) 1:54.89 (29.33)
2:23.93 (29.04) 2:52.78 (28.85)
3:21.74 (28.96) 3:50.95 (29.21)
4:19.92 (28.97) 4:48.19 (28.27)
3 Tyler, Scott A 46 MICH 5:15.44 4:50.79
27.19 56.40 (29.21)
1:25.54 (29.14) 1:55.38 (29.84)
2:25.20 (29.82) 2:54.94 (29.74)
3:24.23 (29.29) 3:53.63 (29.40)
4:22.67 (29.04) 4:50.79 (28.12)
4 Schmidt, Michael J 45 MESC 4:57.50 4:53.15
27.07 56.57 (29.50)
1:26.48 (29.91) 1:56.71 (30.23)
2:26.82 (30.11) 2:56.71 (29.89)
3:26.29 (29.58) 3:55.81 (29.52)
4:24.82 (29.01) 4:53.15 (28.33)
5 Wells, D Scott 46 EAJM 4:55.21 4:57.98
26.47 55.37 (28.90)
1:24.93 (29.56) 1:54.96 (30.03)
2:25.22 (30.26) 2:55.39 (30.17)
3:25.59 (30.20) 3:56.37 (30.78)
4:27.47 (31.10) 4:57.98 (30.51)
6 Remmert, Greg A 45 WCM 5:20.00 5:05.46
26.90 56.48 (29.58)
1:27.00 (30.52) 1:58.12 (31.12)
2:29.56 (31.44) 3:01.04 (31.48)
3:32.15 (31.11) 4:03.75 (31.60)
4:34.82 (31.07) 5:05.46 (30.64)
7 Calvert, Mark A 48 FACT 5:05.97 5:06.04
26.90 56.76 (29.86)
1:27.93 (31.17) 1:59.54 (31.61)
2:31.13 (31.59) 3:02.45 (31.32)
3:33.63 (31.18) 4:04.56 (30.93)
4:35.40 (30.84) 5:06.04 (30.64)
8 Harper, Buzz 48 LAPS 5:13.00 5:06.56
28.07 58.59 (30.52)
1:29.75 (31.16) 2:01.30 (31.55)
2:32.62 (31.32) 3:03.73 (31.11)
3:34.77 (31.04) 4:05.81 (31.04)
4:36.40 (30.59) 5:06.56 (30.16)
9 Berryhill, Keith C 48 RAY 4:59.50 5:09.74
28.12 58.85 (30.73)
1:29.80 (30.95) 2:01.09 (31.29)
2:32.37 (31.28) 3:03.68 (31.31)
3:35.98 (32.30) 4:07.99 (32.01)
4:39.70 (31.71) 5:09.74 (30.04)
10 Melanson, Edward L 45 CMS 5:17.23 5:10.47
29.17 1:01.05 (31.88)
1:32.85 (31.80) 2:04.67 (31.82)
2:35.74 (31.07) 3:06.79 (31.05)
3:38.04 (31.25) 4:09.31 (31.27)
4:40.26 (30.95) 5:10.47 (30.21)
11 Becerra, Carlos 45 DAMM 5:10.00 5:12.56
29.24 1:00.66 (31.42)
1:31.84 (31.18) 2:03.49 (31.65)
2:35.18 (31.69) 3:06.81 (31.63)
3:38.34 (31.53) 4:10.37 (32.03)
4:42.42 (32.05) 5:12.56 (30.14)
12 Keck, Mike 48 TOC 5:12.50 5:12.76
29.02 1:00.03 (31.01)
1:31.61 (31.58) 2:03.05 (31.44)
2:34.47 (31.42) 3:05.74 (31.27)
3:37.26 (31.52) 4:08.79 (31.53)
4:40.63 (31.84) 5:12.76 (32.13)
13 Valley, Eric S 46 PNA 5:14.68 5:15.38
29.00 1:01.27 (32.27)
1:33.49 (32.22) 2:06.12 (32.63)
2:38.59 (32.47) 3:10.99 (32.40)
3:43.14 (32.15) 4:14.47 (31.33)
4:45.68 (31.21) 5:15.38 (29.70)
14 Gothberg, Brad A 45 WCM 5:28.00 5:19.95
28.49 59.91 (31.42)
1:32.33 (32.42) 2:04.70 (32.37)
2:37.45 (32.75) 3:10.47 (33.02)
3:43.04 (32.57) 4:15.82 (32.78)
4:48.51 (32.69) 5:19.95 (31.44)
15 Walker, Paul B 47 TXLA 5:26.00 5:21.26
28.49 59.56 (31.07)
1:31.24 (31.68) 2:03.28 (32.04)
2:35.53 (32.25) 3:07.95 (32.42)
3:40.48 (32.53) 4:13.63 (33.15)
4:48.35 (34.72) 5:21.26 (32.91)
16 Allen, Patrick 48 SMU 5:29.00 5:24.51
28.92 1:01.27 (32.35)
1:33.59 (32.32) 2:05.98 (32.39)
2:38.78 (32.80) 3:12.24 (33.46)
3:45.43 (33.19) 4:18.27 (32.84)
4:52.49 (34.22) 5:24.51 (32.02)
17 Genkinger, Scott D 49 WH2O 5:35.00 5:32.08
30.52 1:03.69 (33.17)
1:37.68 (33.99) 2:11.67 (33.99)
2:45.91 (34.24) 3:19.68 (33.77)
3:52.97 (33.29) 4:26.15 (33.18)
4:59.38 (33.23) 5:32.08 (32.70)
18 Keleher, William R 45 NMMS 5:30.00 5:32.91
31.32 1:04.95 (33.63)
1:39.21 (34.26) 2:13.78 (34.57)
2:48.33 (34.55) 3:22.09 (33.76)
3:55.64 (33.55) 4:28.71 (33.07)
5:01.48 (32.77) 5:32.91 (31.43)
19 Hauptschein, Richard 49 UNAT 5:24.50 5:33.72
29.48 1:01.41 (31.93)
1:34.26 (32.85) 2:07.93 (33.67)
2:42.13 (34.20) 3:16.28 (34.15)
3:50.61 (34.33) 4:25.07 (34.46)
5:00.07 (35.00) 5:33.72 (33.65)
20 Livingston, Gerald C 49 SDSM 5:32.69 5:35.00
29.32 1:02.40 (33.08)
1:36.20 (33.80) 2:11.12 (34.92)
2:45.78 (34.66) 3:20.33 (34.55)
3:54.18 (33.85) 4:28.62 (34.44)
5:03.23 (34.61) 5:35.00 (31.77)
21 Cashman, Jeffrey B 45 RAY 5:30.00 5:35.50
29.22 1:00.76 (31.54)
1:33.85 (33.09) 2:07.15 (33.30)
2:41.38 (34.23) 3:16.01 (34.63)
3:50.78 (34.77) 4:26.01 (35.23)
5:01.58 (35.57) 5:35.50 (33.92)
22 Shipp, William M 48 TERR 5:35.00 5:35.71
30.01 1:02.97 (32.96)
1:36.96 (33.99) 2:11.54 (34.58)
2:45.94 (34.40) 3:20.36 (34.42)
3:54.62 (34.26) 4:28.31 (33.69)
5:02.40 (34.09) 5:35.71 (33.31)
23 Moreland, Michael G 45 NIAG 5:33.14 5:39.43
29.46 1:01.82 (32.36)
1:35.67 (33.85) 2:10.33 (34.66)
2:45.43 (35.10) 3:20.13 (34.70)
3:55.37 (35.24) 4:30.56 (35.19)
5:05.52 (34.96) 5:39.43 (33.91)
24 Sikora, Rod 48 DAMM 5:40.00 5:43.07
33.03 1:08.94 (35.91)
1:45.20 (36.26) 2:21.41 (36.21)
2:56.99 (35.58) 3:31.59 (34.60)
4:05.11 (33.52) 4:39.10 (33.99)
5:12.03 (32.93) 5:43.07 (31.04)
25 Turner, Syl P 47 RAY 5:28.66 5:43.28
30.48 1:04.33 (33.85)
1:38.90 (34.57) 2:14.39 (35.49)
2:49.97 (35.58) 3:25.20 (35.23)
4:00.13 (34.93) 4:35.65 (35.52)
5:10.58 (34.93) 5:43.28 (32.70)
26 Schiemann, Steve 46 IMSC 5:59.00 5:43.84
30.55 1:04.39 (33.84)
1:39.27 (34.88) 2:14.55 (35.28)
2:49.71 (35.16) 3:24.84 (35.13)
3:59.87 (35.03) 4:34.88 (35.01)
5:09.73 (34.85) 5:43.84 (34.11)
27 Moyse, Douglas S 49 SMU 5:30.17 5:44.39
30.22 1:04.07 (33.85)
1:38.35 (34.28) 2:12.90 (34.55)
2:47.80 (34.90) 3:22.81 (35.01)
3:58.48 (35.67) 4:35.14 (36.66)
5:11.76 (36.62) 5:44.39 (32.63)
28 Cochran, Steve T 45 TXLA 5:53.00 5:49.20
29.36 1:02.11 (32.75)
1:36.52 (34.41) 2:12.00 (35.48)
2:48.31 (36.31) 3:24.65 (36.34)
4:00.44 (35.79) 4:37.13 (36.69)
5:14.21 (37.08) 5:49.20 (34.99)
29 Campbell, Chris 47 MVM 6:17.00 5:53.52
31.48 1:06.50 (35.02)
1:41.51 (35.01) 2:17.18 (35.67)
2:53.24 (36.06) 3:28.91 (35.67)
4:05.32 (36.41) 4:41.65 (36.33)
5:17.94 (36.29) 5:53.52 (35.58)
30 Traynor, John 48 AMS 6:20.00 6:11.33
32.64 1:07.76 (35.12)
1:43.83 (36.07) 2:20.68 (36.85)
2:58.20 (37.52) 3:36.29 (38.09)
4:14.96 (38.67) 4:53.84 (38.88)
5:33.12 (39.28) 6:11.33 (38.21)
31 Dybdahl, Eric T 48 PNA 5:50.00 6:12.04
34.42 1:12.42 (38.00)
1:50.51 (38.09) 2:29.04 (38.53)
3:07.79 (38.75) 3:45.78 (37.99)
4:22.68 (36.90) 5:00.47 (37.79)
5:37.60 (37.13) 6:12.04 (34.44)
32 Kadas, Christian W 45 TXLA 6:28.00 6:30.79
34.47 1:12.33 (37.86)
1:50.86 (38.53) 2:30.55 (39.69)
3:10.11 (39.56) 3:50.58 (40.47)
4:31.17 (40.59) 5:11.81 (40.64)
5:51.84 (40.03) 6:30.79 (38.95)
33 Hulett, Jamie 48 PCAT 6:27.40 6:30.88
34.99 1:14.46 (39.47)
1:54.58 (40.12) 2:35.02 (40.44)
3:14.96 (39.94) 3:54.77 (39.81)
4:33.89 (39.12) 5:13.80 (39.91)
5:53.30 (39.50) 6:30.88 (37.58)
34 Bahamon, Luis E 46 WH2O 7:30.00 6:53.08
36.79 1:17.71 (40.92)
1:59.67 (41.96) 2:41.42 (41.75)
3:23.84 (42.42) 4:05.79 (41.95)
4:48.95 (43.16) 5:30.93 (41.98)
6:13.31 (42.38) 6:53.08 (39.77)
35 Oppenheim, Robert S 47 RGSC 7:20.00 8:29.27
42.10 1:28.58 (46.48)
2:17.76 (49.18) 3:09.05 (51.29)
4:01.72 (52.67) 4:54.27 (52.55)
5:47.57 (53.30) 6:43.03 (55.46)
7:38.92 (55.89) 8:29.27 (50.35)
-- Hathaway, David L 47 OREG 5:35.80 DQ
Did not finish
-- Goulet, Greg A 46 NITR 5:08.00 NS
Event 34 Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:47.57 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bugg, Bob 50 GAJA 5:15.60 4:59.10
27.27 56.96 (29.69)
1:27.13 (30.17) 1:58.03 (30.90)
2:28.72 (30.69) 2:59.68 (30.96)
3:30.15 (30.47) 4:00.56 (30.41)
4:30.63 (30.07) 4:59.10 (28.47)
2 Worrel, Dick 54 TXLA 5:17.00 5:07.58
28.99 59.69 (30.70)
1:30.82 (31.13) 2:01.96 (31.14)
2:33.11 (31.15) 3:04.52 (31.41)
3:35.47 (30.95) 4:06.66 (31.19)
4:37.37 (30.71) 5:07.58 (30.21)
3 Gandee, Bradford R 53 GMUP 5:10.00 5:09.39
27.80 57.92 (30.12)
1:28.62 (30.70) 1:59.97 (31.35)
2:31.58 (31.61) 3:03.32 (31.74)
3:35.14 (31.82) 4:06.89 (31.75)
4:38.70 (31.81) 5:09.39 (30.69)
4 Morales, John R 50 SRM 5:05.55 5:10.18
27.90 58.53 (30.63)
1:29.79 (31.26) 2:01.38 (31.59)
2:33.01 (31.63) 3:04.20 (31.19)
3:35.49 (31.29) 4:07.22 (31.73)
4:38.87 (31.65) 5:10.18 (31.31)
5 Wood, Larry W 54 TXLA 5:09.90 5:13.27
28.95 1:00.19 (31.24)
1:31.13 (30.94) 2:02.97 (31.84)
2:34.78 (31.81) 3:06.41 (31.63)
3:38.45 (32.04) 4:10.81 (32.36)
4:42.70 (31.89) 5:13.27 (30.57)
6 Erickson, Tim D 51 FLAQ 5:15.00 5:13.28
27.76 58.86 (31.10)
1:30.91 (32.05) 2:03.09 (32.18)
2:35.30 (32.21) 3:07.56 (32.26)
3:39.87 (32.31) 4:12.17 (32.30)
4:44.01 (31.84) 5:13.28 (29.27)
7 Glenn, Timothy P 52 STAN 5:26.00 5:13.75
28.16 58.34 (30.18)
1:29.63 (31.29) 2:01.53 (31.90)
2:33.75 (32.22) 3:06.01 (32.26)
3:37.03 (31.02) 4:08.95 (31.92)
4:41.00 (32.05) 5:13.75 (32.75)
8 McCabe, Thomas J 50 IM 5:40.00 5:21.25
28.05 59.75 (31.70)
1:32.28 (32.53) 2:05.28 (33.00)
2:38.29 (33.01) 3:11.60 (33.31)
3:44.59 (32.99) 4:17.37 (32.78)
4:50.02 (32.65) 5:21.25 (31.23)
9 Wetzel, Jeffrey T 52 TXLA 5:43.50 5:25.12
28.29 1:00.23 (31.94)
1:32.74 (32.51) 2:06.03 (33.29)
2:39.01 (32.98) 3:12.99 (33.98)
3:46.38 (33.39) 4:20.11 (33.73)
4:53.26 (33.15) 5:25.12 (31.86)
10 Nolte, Christopher C 51 CMS 5:26.50 5:27.16
29.85 1:02.31 (32.46)
1:35.05 (32.74) 2:08.29 (33.24)
2:41.52 (33.23) 3:15.02 (33.50)
3:48.66 (33.64) 4:22.28 (33.62)
4:55.36 (33.08) 5:27.16 (31.80)
11 Crosthwaite, Duane T 50 MICH 5:46.69 5:27.53
29.62 1:01.99 (32.37)
1:34.82 (32.83) 2:07.96 (33.14)
2:41.03 (33.07) 3:14.34 (33.31)
3:47.44 (33.10) 4:20.82 (33.38)
4:54.28 (33.46) 5:27.53 (33.25)
12 Garton, Dan 50 SMU 5:40.60 5:29.97
30.84 1:03.94 (33.10)
1:37.18 (33.24) 2:10.11 (32.93)
2:42.96 (32.85) 3:16.16 (33.20)
3:49.41 (33.25) 4:22.93 (33.52)
4:56.72 (33.79) 5:29.97 (33.25)
13 Siegel, Craig O 50 NITR 5:35.48 5:33.18
31.37 1:04.52 (33.15)
1:37.93 (33.41) 2:11.86 (33.93)
2:45.83 (33.97) 3:19.88 (34.05)
3:53.34 (33.46) 4:26.68 (33.34)
5:00.28 (33.60) 5:33.18 (32.90)
14 Welch, David J 51 NEM 5:33.00 5:36.92
31.71 1:06.20 (34.49)
1:40.49 (34.29) 2:14.85 (34.36)
2:48.91 (34.06) 3:23.10 (34.19)
3:56.95 (33.85) 4:30.37 (33.42)
5:03.33 (32.96) 5:36.92 (33.59)
15 Aumiller, Joe F 50 MICH 5:48.34 5:37.22
30.71 1:03.67 (32.96)
1:37.19 (33.52) 2:11.40 (34.21)
2:45.93 (34.53) 3:20.31 (34.38)
3:54.96 (34.65) 4:29.57 (34.61)
5:03.82 (34.25) 5:37.22 (33.40)
16 Smith, Jim P 51 NMMS 5:50.00 5:42.68
32.28 1:07.01 (34.73)
1:42.33 (35.32) 2:17.70 (35.37)
2:52.91 (35.21) 3:27.88 (34.97)
4:02.07 (34.19) 4:36.04 (33.97)
5:09.82 (33.78) 5:42.68 (32.86)
17 Hubbard, Steven 50 NEM 5:40.00 5:42.98
31.51 1:05.11 (33.60)
1:39.10 (33.99) 2:13.64 (34.54)
2:48.79 (35.15) 3:23.90 (35.11)
3:59.41 (35.51) 4:34.91 (35.50)
5:09.66 (34.75) 5:42.98 (33.32)
18 Stites, Jim S 50 ARIZ 5:31.64 5:48.35
32.11 1:06.00 (33.89)
1:40.50 (34.50) 2:15.68 (35.18)
2:50.67 (34.99) 3:24.94 (34.27)
3:59.36 (34.42) 4:35.02 (35.66)
5:12.38 (37.36) 5:48.35 (35.97)
19 Cockburn, Alistair 54 UTAH 5:35.16 5:52.25
31.64 1:05.82 (34.18)
1:42.07 (36.25) 2:18.07 (36.00)
2:53.07 (35.00) 3:29.26 (36.19)
4:04.88 (35.62) 4:40.04 (35.16)
5:16.51 (36.47) 5:52.25 (35.74)
20 Chalandon, Gilles A 51 AGUA 5:40.00 5:52.41
32.40 1:07.68 (35.28)
1:42.88 (35.20) 2:18.20 (35.32)
2:53.14 (34.94) 3:28.54 (35.40)
4:04.59 (36.05) 4:40.71 (36.12)
5:17.29 (36.58) 5:52.41 (35.12)
21 Fanelli, Michael 53 BERK 5:58.80 6:00.88
31.92 1:07.56 (35.64)
1:44.16 (36.60) 2:21.26 (37.10)
2:57.99 (36.73) 3:35.15 (37.16)
4:11.82 (36.67) 4:48.64 (36.82)
5:25.45 (36.81) 6:00.88 (35.43)
22 Kravitz, Larry C 54 NITR 6:30.00 6:23.37
33.11 1:10.28 (37.17)
1:49.13 (38.85) 2:28.49 (39.36)
3:08.15 (39.66) 3:47.83 (39.68)
4:28.00 (40.17) 5:07.65 (39.65)
5:45.97 (38.32) 6:23.37 (37.40)
23 Heins, Barry 51 RGSC 6:29.00 6:29.08
33.71 1:11.81 (38.10)
1:51.68 (39.87) 2:32.08 (40.40)
3:12.53 (40.45) 3:52.65 (40.12)
4:33.17 (40.52) 5:13.20 (40.03)
5:51.79 (38.59) 6:29.08 (37.29)
24 Hughes, Robert S 54 TXLA 6:40.00 6:40.26
38.60 1:18.64 (40.04)
1:59.67 (41.03) 2:40.53 (40.86)
3:21.13 (40.60) 4:01.64 (40.51)
4:41.99 (40.35) 5:21.41 (39.42)
6:01.66 (40.25) 6:40.26 (38.60)
25 Ellett, John F 51 UNAT 6:40.00 7:36.90
34.53 1:12.82 (38.29)
1:53.43 (40.61) 2:36.74 (43.31)
3:23.17 (46.43) 4:11.79 (48.62)
5:02.13 (50.34) 5:55.09 (52.96)
6:48.20 (53.11) 7:36.90 (48.70)
26 MacPherson, Craig 53 PCAT 8:22.00 7:52.39
40.90 1:26.97 (46.07)
2:18.89 (51.92) 3:09.81 (50.92)
3:58.92 (49.11) 4:46.84 (47.92)
5:33.87 (47.03) 6:21.13 (47.26)
7:08.08 (46.95) 7:52.39 (44.31)
-- Roth, Barry 53 ARIZ 5:49.01 DNF
Did not finish
24.87 51.52 (26.65)
1:59.97 (1:08.45) 2:50.07 (50.10)
-- Hatton, Bruce R 51 WH2O 5:45.00 NS
Event 34 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:57.82 5/20/2007 JIM MCCONICA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mc Conica, Jim 57 VCM 4:57.82 5:07.16
28.18 58.78 (30.60)
1:29.82 (31.04) 2:00.99 (31.17)
2:32.26 (31.27) 3:03.38 (31.12)
3:34.39 (31.01) 4:05.50 (31.11)
4:36.55 (31.05) 5:07.16 (30.61)
2 Clemmons, Jim 58 MAM 5:16.50 5:12.87
28.84 59.70 (30.86)
1:30.73 (31.03) 2:02.11 (31.38)
2:33.34 (31.23) 3:04.76 (31.42)
3:36.49 (31.73) 4:08.53 (32.04)
4:41.08 (32.55) 5:12.87 (31.79)
3 Dodson, Phil L 55 IM 5:23.56 5:14.57
29.88 1:02.06 (32.18)
1:34.61 (32.55) 2:06.95 (32.34)
2:39.03 (32.08) 3:11.22 (32.19)
3:43.05 (31.83) 4:14.71 (31.66)
4:45.75 (31.04) 5:14.57 (28.82)
4 Walker, Rick B 57 SYSM 5:24.07 5:22.49
29.91 1:02.72 (32.81)
1:36.10 (33.38) 2:09.15 (33.05)
2:42.13 (32.98) 3:14.90 (32.77)
3:47.56 (32.66) 4:19.80 (32.24)
4:51.93 (32.13) 5:22.49 (30.56)
5 Gianniny, Bruce 57 NIAG 5:35.00 5:23.02
29.36 1:02.18 (32.82)
1:35.49 (33.31) 2:08.98 (33.49)
2:42.58 (33.60) 3:15.43 (32.85)
3:48.44 (33.01) 4:20.90 (32.46)
4:52.57 (31.67) 5:23.02 (30.45)
6 Bright, David C 55 NEM 5:32.50 5:33.07
29.50 1:03.21 (33.71)
1:37.52 (34.31) 2:12.18 (34.66)
2:46.47 (34.29) 3:21.14 (34.67)
3:54.90 (33.76) 4:28.88 (33.98)
5:01.72 (32.84) 5:33.07 (31.35)
7 Voisard, Brian S 56 WIN 5:29.73 5:33.52
29.92 1:02.23 (32.31)
1:35.10 (32.87) 2:07.87 (32.77)
2:41.19 (33.32) 3:15.01 (33.82)
3:49.36 (34.35) 4:24.08 (34.72)
4:59.41 (35.33) 5:33.52 (34.11)
8 Stevens, Craig W 55 1776 5:49.00 5:36.29
30.46 1:04.22 (33.76)
1:38.23 (34.01) 2:12.83 (34.60)
2:47.74 (34.91) 3:22.90 (35.16)
3:57.49 (34.59) 4:32.47 (34.98)
5:05.91 (33.44) 5:36.29 (30.38)
9 Reeves, William W 55 UTAH 5:32.10 5:37.31
30.58 1:04.10 (33.52)
1:37.94 (33.84) 2:11.86 (33.92)
2:46.13 (34.27) 3:20.56 (34.43)
3:54.84 (34.28) 4:29.43 (34.59)
5:03.80 (34.37) 5:37.31 (33.51)
10 Polansky, Kevin L 57 CMS 5:41.10 5:40.32
31.41 1:05.33 (33.92)
1:39.99 (34.66) 2:14.59 (34.60)
2:49.85 (35.26) 3:24.93 (35.08)
3:59.49 (34.56) 4:34.24 (34.75)
5:08.01 (33.77) 5:40.32 (32.31)
11 McIntyre, Frank 57 SMU 5:45.00 5:44.23
32.39 1:07.19 (34.80)
1:42.14 (34.95) 2:16.81 (34.67)
2:51.38 (34.57) 3:25.86 (34.48)
4:00.77 (34.91) 4:35.68 (34.91)
5:10.36 (34.68) 5:44.23 (33.87)
12 Thompson, Frank L 56 MICH 5:45.00 5:45.75
30.90 1:05.30 (34.40)
1:40.89 (35.59) 2:16.86 (35.97)
2:52.28 (35.42) 3:27.93 (35.65)
4:03.64 (35.71) 4:38.66 (35.02)
5:12.82 (34.16) 5:45.75 (32.93)
13 Foreaker, Don C 55 SRM 5:48.00 5:46.76
30.48 1:04.53 (34.05)
1:39.44 (34.91) 2:14.82 (35.38)
2:50.32 (35.50) 3:25.73 (35.41)
4:00.89 (35.16) 4:36.54 (35.65)
5:12.50 (35.96) 5:46.76 (34.26)
14 Ridinger, Kim S 56 WACM 5:51.40 5:47.42
30.62 1:05.19 (34.57)
1:40.96 (35.77) 2:16.55 (35.59)
2:52.19 (35.64) 3:27.94 (35.75)
4:03.02 (35.08) 4:37.98 (34.96)
5:13.08 (35.10) 5:47.42 (34.34)
15 Gruber, Glenn A 58 VCM 5:49.99 5:47.48
32.72 1:08.35 (35.63)
1:44.24 (35.89) 2:20.30 (36.06)
2:55.63 (35.33) 3:30.85 (35.22)
4:06.14 (35.29) 4:40.70 (34.56)
5:14.90 (34.20) 5:47.48 (32.58)
16 Rubottom, John W 55 WAWA 5:55.00 5:50.20
32.12 1:06.33 (34.21)
1:41.56 (35.23) 2:17.40 (35.84)
2:53.40 (36.00) 3:29.42 (36.02)
4:05.47 (36.05) 4:40.86 (35.39)
5:16.28 (35.42) 5:50.20 (33.92)
17 Picker, Jon S 57 WMST 7:30.00 7:18.50
37.90 1:20.31 (42.41)
2:04.49 (44.18) 2:50.27 (45.78)
3:35.12 (44.85) 4:20.06 (44.94)
5:04.99 (44.93) 5:49.97 (44.98)
6:35.34 (45.37) 7:18.50 (43.16)
18 Randle, David F 55 COM 9:25.36 8:20.28
42.26 1:31.77 (49.51)
2:25.98 (54.21) 3:19.07 (53.09)
4:09.35 (50.28) 4:59.24 (49.89)
5:51.27 (52.03) 6:43.32 (52.05)
7:33.26 (49.94) 8:20.28 (47.02)
Event 34 Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:21.61 5/20/2007 PAUL MCCORMICK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McCormick, Paul 61 CMS 5:24.66 5:33.76
31.02 1:03.55 (32.53)
1:37.41 (33.86) 2:10.98 (33.57)
2:44.50 (33.52) 3:18.06 (33.56)
3:51.83 (33.77) 4:25.96 (34.13)
5:00.03 (34.07) 5:33.76 (33.73)
2 Rudloff, Edward 60 TOC 6:06.19 5:39.41
31.16 1:05.45 (34.29)
1:40.19 (34.74) 2:14.92 (34.73)
2:49.82 (34.90) 3:24.87 (35.05)
3:59.88 (35.01) 4:34.30 (34.42)
5:07.50 (33.20) 5:39.41 (31.91)
3 Arneson, Gaard 60 MICH 5:48.60 5:44.12
32.02 1:06.24 (34.22)
1:41.24 (35.00) 2:16.85 (35.61)
2:52.21 (35.36) 3:27.10 (34.89)
4:02.76 (35.66) 4:37.18 (34.42)
5:11.05 (33.87) 5:44.12 (33.07)
4 McColly, Michael 62 PNA 6:02.00 5:44.17
31.48 1:05.97 (34.49)
1:41.25 (35.28) 2:16.29 (35.04)
2:51.27 (34.98) 3:26.36 (35.09)
4:01.05 (34.69) 4:35.74 (34.69)
5:10.22 (34.48) 5:44.17 (33.95)
5 Couch, Bob E 61 AWJ 5:49.30 5:50.41
32.25 1:08.15 (35.90)
1:44.02 (35.87) 2:20.59 (36.57)
2:56.61 (36.02) 3:31.42 (34.81)
4:06.24 (34.82) 4:40.90 (34.66)
5:15.82 (34.92) 5:50.41 (34.59)
6 Burson, William W 63 CMS 6:05.00 6:05.69
32.17 1:07.20 (35.03)
1:43.09 (35.89) 2:19.19 (36.10)
2:56.37 (37.18) 3:34.65 (38.28)
4:13.35 (38.70) 4:51.43 (38.08)
5:29.75 (38.32) 6:05.69 (35.94)
7 Bailey, Hop 60 ARIZ 6:08.00 6:08.73
33.34 1:09.54 (36.20)
1:46.62 (37.08) 2:23.89 (37.27)
3:01.74 (37.85) 3:39.51 (37.77)
4:17.11 (37.60) 4:54.71 (37.60)
5:32.38 (37.67) 6:08.73 (36.35)
8 Bernstein, Richard F 62 AGUA 6:36.82 6:15.65
34.61 1:12.93 (38.32)
1:50.07 (37.14) 2:27.34 (37.27)
3:05.03 (37.69) 3:42.51 (37.48)
4:20.26 (37.75) 4:59.05 (38.79)
5:37.80 (38.75) 6:15.65 (37.85)
9 Reichle, Bill 60 BERK 6:36.46 6:24.91
33.00 1:08.52 (35.52)
1:46.45 (37.93) 2:25.36 (38.91)
3:04.59 (39.23) 3:44.28 (39.69)
4:24.33 (40.05) 5:04.57 (40.24)
5:45.59 (41.02) 6:24.91 (39.32)
10 Cornell, Thomas G 60 SYSM 6:34.95 6:37.70
33.45 1:12.09 (38.64)
1:50.93 (38.84) 2:30.32 (39.39)
3:11.43 (41.11) 3:51.90 (40.47)
4:33.33 (41.43) 5:16.01 (42.68)
5:58.11 (42.10) 6:37.70 (39.59)
11 Hunsicker, Doug P 60 NMMS 6:45.00 6:40.30
34.75 1:13.11 (38.36)
1:52.89 (39.78) 2:32.96 (40.07)
3:12.98 (40.02) 3:53.74 (40.76)
4:35.13 (41.39) 5:17.31 (42.18)
5:59.31 (42.00) 6:40.30 (40.99)
-- Donoho, Mark 63 SMU 7:00.00 NS
Event 34 Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:37.64 5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Landis, Tom 66 OREG 5:40.40 5:41.48
30.31 1:04.67 (34.36)
1:39.77 (35.10) 2:15.22 (35.45)
2:50.37 (35.15) 3:25.23 (34.86)
3:59.52 (34.29) 4:34.15 (34.63)
5:08.69 (34.54) 5:41.48 (32.79)
2 Bain, James (Jim) E 65 CMS 5:45.59 6:11.38
32.65 1:08.78 (36.13)
1:46.83 (38.05) 2:25.87 (39.04)
3:04.14 (38.27) 3:42.14 (38.00)
4:19.73 (37.59) 4:57.32 (37.59)
5:35.20 (37.88) 6:11.38 (36.18)
3 Williams, Frank 68 SDSM 6:20.00 6:13.31
34.01 1:10.33 (36.32)
1:47.00 (36.67) 2:24.71 (37.71)
3:02.51 (37.80) 3:41.05 (38.54)
4:19.72 (38.67) 4:58.59 (38.87)
5:36.57 (37.98) 6:13.31 (36.74)
4 Raffaelli, Larry L 65 VCM 6:07.00 6:15.25
33.84 1:11.31 (37.47)
1:49.72 (38.41) 2:28.19 (38.47)
3:06.45 (38.26) 3:44.79 (38.34)
4:22.71 (37.92) 5:01.46 (38.75)
5:39.49 (38.03) 6:15.25 (35.76)
5 Van Horn, William G 69 TOC 7:05.00 6:58.15
37.45 1:18.01 (40.56)
2:00.56 (42.55) 2:44.19 (43.63)
3:28.53 (44.34) 4:11.66 (43.13)
4:55.17 (43.51) 5:37.80 (42.63)
6:19.59 (41.79) 6:58.15 (38.56)
6 Woods, Tom M 65 VMST 7:22.00 6:59.52
38.57 1:19.93 (41.36)
2:01.74 (41.81) 2:45.07 (43.33)
3:28.21 (43.14) 4:10.87 (42.66)
4:53.72 (42.85) 5:36.01 (42.29)
6:18.76 (42.75) 6:59.52 (40.76)
7 Dyck, Mel 66 ARIZ 6:30.00 7:04.50
36.24 1:17.51 (41.27)
1:59.36 (41.85) 2:42.10 (42.74)
3:25.81 (43.71) 4:09.86 (44.05)
4:54.50 (44.64) 5:38.05 (43.55)
6:22.16 (44.11) 7:04.50 (42.34)
8 Monahan, Richard S 66 METR 7:23.62 7:18.37
39.01 1:22.00 (42.99)
2:05.98 (43.98) 2:50.35 (44.37)
3:34.24 (43.89) 4:18.96 (44.72)
5:03.40 (44.44) 5:48.31 (44.91)
6:33.87 (45.56) 7:18.37 (44.50)
9 Bergstrom, Robert W 67 FMT 8:01.23 7:22.44
39.26 1:23.26 (44.00)
2:08.23 (44.97) 2:53.63 (45.40)
3:38.39 (44.76) 4:24.05 (45.66)
5:09.42 (45.37) 5:54.41 (44.99)
6:38.80 (44.39) 7:22.44 (43.64)
10 Halff, Henry M 65 MOST 7:05.75 7:40.09
39.95 1:24.14 (44.19)
2:10.84 (46.70) 2:58.25 (47.41)
3:46.37 (48.12) 4:34.63 (48.26)
5:22.10 (47.47) 6:09.41 (47.31)
6:56.50 (47.09) 7:40.09 (43.59)
11 Dively, Michael A 69 GOLD 7:47.47 7:47.09
36.22 1:18.73 (42.51)
2:04.54 (45.81) 2:51.71 (47.17)
3:40.26 (48.55) 4:29.27 (49.01)
5:18.98 (49.71) 6:10.27 (51.29)
6:59.70 (49.43) 7:47.09 (47.39)
12 Malone, Mark P 69 NORT 8:30.00 8:04.24
42.90 1:29.48 (46.58)
2:18.23 (48.75) 3:06.98 (48.75)
3:55.53 (48.55) 4:44.86 (49.33)
5:34.50 (49.64) 6:25.31 (50.81)
7:15.23 (49.92) 8:04.24 (49.01)
13 Trevison, Rick 65 FACT 7:50.00 8:04.39
43.68 1:31.80 (48.12)
2:22.17 (50.37) 3:12.65 (50.48)
4:04.14 (51.49) 4:54.38 (50.24)
5:44.18 (49.80) 6:32.93 (48.75)
7:20.90 (47.97) 8:04.39 (43.49)
14 Nelson, Ed E 68 LAPS 7:25.70 8:05.96
44.58 1:32.81 (48.23)
2:21.87 (49.06) 3:11.53 (49.66)
4:00.98 (49.45) 4:49.88 (48.90)
5:38.84 (48.96) 6:28.24 (49.40)
7:17.13 (48.89) 8:05.96 (48.83)
15 Howell, Dewey 68 PCAT 7:25.50 8:15.62
42.05 1:29.03 (46.98)
2:18.89 (49.86) 3:09.41 (50.52)
4:00.30 (50.89) 4:52.13 (51.83)
5:43.79 (51.66) 6:35.08 (51.29)
7:26.08 (51.00) 8:15.62 (49.54)
16 Pedersen, Lars 65 FLAQ 8:19.69 8:24.75
40.77 1:29.25 (48.48)
2:21.32 (52.07) 3:14.79 (53.47)
4:08.92 (54.13) 5:02.47 (53.55)
5:55.92 (53.45) 6:47.70 (51.78)
7:39.41 (51.71) 8:24.75 (45.34)
17 Leilich, Bob 68 WMST 8:40.00 8:25.99
43.53 1:33.66 (50.13)
2:25.13 (51.47) 3:16.57 (51.44)
4:07.83 (51.26) 4:59.77 (51.94)
5:50.75 (50.98) 6:43.51 (52.76)
7:36.30 (52.79) 8:25.99 (49.69)
-- Dillon, Thomas J 66 PCAT 8:25.40 NS
-- Dye, Dean 66 SYSM 7:15.00 NS
Event 34 Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:51.37 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Harrison, David P 70 1776 6:20.00 6:17.22
33.84 1:11.68 (37.84)
1:50.03 (38.35) 2:28.63 (38.60)
3:07.25 (38.62) 3:46.14 (38.89)
4:25.18 (39.04) 5:04.21 (39.03)
5:42.19 (37.98) 6:17.22 (35.03)
2 Rauch, Will 73 LVM 7:30.00 7:06.87
37.48 1:18.75 (41.27)
2:02.13 (43.38) 2:45.86 (43.73)
3:30.24 (44.38) 4:14.82 (44.58)
4:59.06 (44.24) 5:42.94 (43.88)
6:26.02 (43.08) 7:06.87 (40.85)
3 Rosborough, James W 72 H2O 8:15.12 8:28.90
42.80 1:33.72 (50.92)
2:24.88 (51.16) 3:17.91 (53.03)
4:10.72 (52.81) 5:01.59 (50.87)
5:54.09 (52.50) 6:46.84 (52.75)
7:38.90 (52.06) 8:28.90 (50.00)
4 Heselton, Cyril H 74 MOST 9:00.00 9:15.24
48.74 1:43.66 (54.92)
2:42.68 (59.02) 3:38.32 (55.64)
4:35.29 (56.97) 5:33.98 (58.69)
6:29.64 (55.66) 7:26.31 (56.67)
8:23.77 (57.46) 9:15.24 (51.47)
-- Blake, William V 71 MOST 7:45.00 DQ
Delay of meet
43.84 1:26.75 (42.91)
2:13.69 (46.94) 3:02.13 (48.44)
3:51.94 (49.81) 4:41.05 (49.11)
5:29.39 (48.34) 6:18.33 (48.94)
7:05.83 (47.50) DQ (45.44)
Event 34 Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 6:21.35 7/2/2007 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clegern, Wayne M 78 CMS 9:01.00 8:32.98
47.54 1:38.09 (50.55)
2:29.97 (51.88) 3:23.13 (53.16)
4:14.55 (51.42) 5:07.59 (53.04)
6:00.01 (52.42) 6:53.44 (53.43)
7:43.55 (50.11) 8:32.98 (49.43)
2 Bower, Dick 77 WMST 9:09.40 9:37.09
45.48 1:40.77 (55.29)
2:39.13 (58.36) 3:38.97 (59.84)
4:38.09 (59.12) 5:37.55 (59.46)
6:37.58 (1:00.03) 7:37.98 (1:00.40)
8:38.30 (1:00.32) 9:37.09 (58.79)
Event 34 Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 7:17.43 4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Goldner, Fred H 81 CONN 9:35.00 9:18.99
44.83 1:40.40 (55.57)
2:37.51 (57.11) 3:35.73 (58.22)
4:33.88 (58.15) 5:32.88 (59.00)
6:30.15 (57.27) 7:26.98 (56.83)
8:24.44 (57.46) 9:18.99 (54.55)
2 Silverstein, Lou 81 ARIZ 10:15.21 10:04.58
54.40 1:55.71 (1:01.31)
2:58.97 (1:03.26) 3:59.70 (1:00.73)
5:01.31 (1:01.61) 6:02.24 (1:00.93)
7:03.59 (1:01.35) 8:05.15 (1:01.56)
9:05.46 (1:00.31) 10:04.58 (59.12)
3 Stupfel, Don L 80 SMMM 10:12.00 10:45.88
55.98 2:00.11 (1:04.13)
3:03.49 (1:03.38) 4:07.36 (1:03.87)
5:10.72 (1:03.36) 6:16.79 (1:06.07)
7:24.83 (1:08.04) 8:33.38 (1:08.55)
10:45.88 (2:12.50)
4 Jones, Glynn 83 TOC 12:01.00 12:12.16
1:05.92 2:17.97 (1:12.05)
3:34.96 (1:16.99) 4:51.70 (1:16.74)
6:06.97 (1:15.27) 7:20.95 (1:13.98)
8:35.09 (1:14.14) 9:49.44 (1:14.35)
11:02.51 (1:13.07) 12:12.16 (1:09.65)
Event 34 Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 8:28.81 4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schmidt, Jurgen B 85 LOST 8:20.00 8:24.83N
43.38 1:34.90 (51.52)
2:26.93 (52.03) 3:19.15 (52.22)
4:12.74 (53.59) 5:05.16 (52.42)
5:56.68 (51.52) 6:46.97 (50.29)
7:38.54 (51.57) 8:24.83 (46.29)
2 Larson, E Ole 87 NCMS 9:48.20 10:47.86
56.30 1:58.47 (1:02.17)
3:04.24 (1:05.77) 4:12.33 (1:08.09)
5:19.60 (1:07.27) 6:26.03 (1:06.43)
8:39.03 ( )
9:45.10 (1:06.07) 10:47.86 (1:02.76)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 12:22PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 35 Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:14.90 5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Leeming, Lindsey A 23 LVM 2:36.87 2:34.92
34.66 1:14.24 (39.58)
1:54.56 (40.32) 2:34.92 (40.36)
2 Marechal, Severine M 24 FLAQ 2:52.46 2:50.21
38.36 1:21.57 (43.21)
2:06.16 (44.59) 2:50.21 (44.05)
3 Quatromoni, Emily M 18 FLAQ 2:54.47 2:58.72
38.50 1:23.34 (44.84)
2:10.69 (47.35) 2:58.72 (48.03)
4 Riordan, Anne 20 PNA 3:13.21 3:04.08
40.34 1:27.09 (46.75)
2:16.96 (49.87) 3:04.08 (47.12)
-- Richardson, Elyse E 23 AGUA 2:54.68 DQ
Non-simultaneous touch
37.00 1:19.48 (42.48)
2:04.78 (45.30) DQ (46.70)
Event 35 Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.94 4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Taflinger, Brooke N 26 CMS 2:24.27 2:23.27
32.36 1:08.59 (36.23)
1:45.41 (36.82) 2:23.27 (37.86)
2 McLuckie, Lisa 29 FLAQ 2:33.65 2:28.22
32.56 1:09.70 (37.14)
1:48.29 (38.59) 2:28.22 (39.93)
3 Seavy, Lauren A 25 BERK 2:34.78 2:33.18
34.54 1:13.90 (39.36)
1:52.91 (39.01) 2:33.18 (40.27)
4 Diel, Jessica A 27 WMAC 2:35.77 2:35.44
34.08 1:13.41 (39.33)
1:54.48 (41.07) 2:35.44 (40.96)
5 Tukua, Rebecca R 25 WCM 2:35.00 2:36.80
35.34 1:14.95 (39.61)
1:55.63 (40.68) 2:36.80 (41.17)
6 Thompson, Rebecca S 27 SQST 2:38.17 2:38.41
36.26 1:15.83 (39.57)
1:56.68 (40.85) 2:38.41 (41.73)
7 Kafin, Lauren B 26 FLAQ 2:37.21 2:39.07
35.44 1:15.99 (40.55)
1:57.51 (41.52) 2:39.07 (41.56)
8 Bartlett, Jennie T 25 CUBU 2:38.20 2:39.87
35.41 1:15.93 (40.52)
1:57.36 (41.43) 2:39.87 (42.51)
9 Lee, Jackie 27 REDT 2:44.38 2:40.68
37.09 1:17.61 (40.52)
1:58.90 (41.29) 2:40.68 (41.78)
10 Paquette, Nicole 26 RIDG 2:40.50 2:43.78
36.93 1:18.65 (41.72)
2:00.79 (42.14) 2:43.78 (42.99)
11 Annelin, Elisa M 28 WMST 2:38.00 2:45.26
35.69 1:17.08 (41.39)
2:00.87 (43.79) 2:45.26 (44.39)
12 Cilia, Stacey L 26 AKMS 2:51.82 2:45.55
37.71 1:19.31 (41.60)
2:02.05 (42.74) 2:45.55 (43.50)
13 Sterner, Carla L 26 AGM 2:50.00 2:50.91
39.50 1:21.96 (42.46)
2:06.62 (44.66) 2:50.91 (44.29)
14 Millet, Lacey A 25 SMS 2:54.02 2:52.20
39.84 1:23.84 (44.00)
2:07.32 (43.48) 2:52.20 (44.88)
Event 35 Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.34 4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McClelland, Katie 31 SMU 2:19.74 2:17.39
30.20 1:05.15 (34.95)
1:40.99 (35.84) 2:17.39 (36.40)
2 Wenglar, Cathy M 31 WMST 2:32.00 2:28.76
33.34 1:10.99 (37.65)
1:49.59 (38.60) 2:28.76 (39.17)
3 Koch, Laura K 31 WMST 2:33.35 2:31.95
34.97 1:13.74 (38.77)
1:52.40 (38.66) 2:31.95 (39.55)
4 Schneider, Sarah M 32 WMAC 2:32.32 2:33.57
35.05 1:14.02 (38.97)
1:53.89 (39.87) 2:33.57 (39.68)
5 VanDerBeek, Dawn R 34 MINN 2:39.50 2:36.54
34.99 1:14.36 (39.37)
1:55.30 (40.94) 2:36.54 (41.24)
6 Hatakeyama, Chio E 33 ALEX 2:37.17 2:37.04
35.63 1:15.43 (39.80)
1:56.20 (40.77) 2:37.04 (40.84)
7 Kik, Simone D 34 TXLA 2:49.82 2:51.34
38.53 1:20.91 (42.38)
2:05.23 (44.32) 2:51.34 (46.11)
8 Clarke, Michelle J 31 MINN 2:55.53 2:54.69
39.07 1:23.60 (44.53)
2:09.57 (45.97) 2:54.69 (45.12)
9 Birmelin, Jenny L 30 MICH 2:57.42 2:55.05
40.40 1:25.52 (45.12)
2:10.29 (44.77) 2:55.05 (44.76)
10 Sherman, Heather A 33 FLAQ 3:57.72 3:42.13
51.34 1:48.48 (57.14)
2:46.67 (58.19) 3:42.13 (55.46)
-- Paul, Heather A 33 CMS 2:48.72 NS
Event 35 Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:19.66 1/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lane, Tanya N 36 NCMS 2:37.02 2:32.22
33.92 1:12.23 (38.31)
1:51.66 (39.43) 2:32.22 (40.56)
2 Tomac, Jayna M 36 OREG 2:37.90 2:35.27
35.01 1:14.96 (39.95)
1:55.14 (40.18) 2:35.27 (40.13)
3 Schaetz, Trina R 35 WMAC 2:38.71 2:36.62
34.31 1:14.26 (39.95)
1:55.14 (40.88) 2:36.62 (41.48)
4 Conlin, Cheryl 39 CUBU 2:35.50 2:37.40
34.45 1:14.40 (39.95)
1:55.87 (41.47) 2:37.40 (41.53)
5 Leigh, Kimberly A 38 DSSM 2:39.50 2:38.37
35.79 1:16.07 (40.28)
1:57.44 (41.37) 2:38.37 (40.93)
6 Holmes, Jessica A 37 NEM 2:50.00 2:40.36
36.65 1:17.24 (40.59)
1:58.58 (41.34) 2:40.36 (41.78)
7 Santos, Debbie M 39 WCM 2:36.90 2:42.97
37.83 1:19.11 (41.28)
2:00.97 (41.86) 2:42.97 (42.00)
8 Rublein, Susanne P 37 MAM 2:45.28 2:45.57
38.05 1:20.19 (42.14)
2:02.34 (42.15) 2:45.57 (43.23)
9 Eldridge, Beth 38 MOVY 2:53.99 2:46.57
36.68 1:19.92 (43.24)
2:04.71 (44.79) 2:46.57 (41.86)
10 Bryant, Lynn L 35 USF 2:54.69 2:48.25
37.16 1:19.25 (42.09)
2:02.88 (43.63) 2:48.25 (45.37)
11 Haberstich, Carrie 36 IM 2:55.29 2:53.32
39.06 1:21.74 (42.68)
2:06.49 (44.75) 2:53.32 (46.83)
12 Settimi, Nora C 37 WMAC 2:55.40 2:57.41
38.30 1:21.68 (43.38)
2:08.07 (46.39) 2:57.41 (49.34)
13 Rees, Karla E 35 MVM 2:55.31 2:58.85
41.26 1:27.43 (46.17)
2:13.69 (46.26) 2:58.85 (45.16)
14 Katri, Deanna M 38 WMST 2:53.00 2:59.68
39.38 1:24.07 (44.69)
2:11.22 (47.15) 2:59.68 (48.46)
15 Bailie, Bridget A 38 ISF 2:55.13 3:01.04
39.28 1:24.83 (45.55)
2:12.56 (47.73) 3:01.04 (48.48)
16 Eddins-Jackson, Kirst 39 LVM 3:12.00 3:05.74
40.97 1:27.40 (46.43)
2:17.25 (49.85) 3:05.74 (48.49)
17 Nordmann, Amy S 36 WMST 2:55.39 3:11.50
40.78 1:28.34 (47.56)
2:20.13 (51.79) 3:11.50 (51.37)
-- Duggan, Karen L 37 WCM 2:39.00 NS
-- Sanguinet, Amanda K 37 TOC 2:55.00 NS
-- De La Cruz, Beth 37 IM 2:50.05 NS
Event 35 Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.06 5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hudson, Nadean 41 VCM 2:42.72 2:35.92
35.43 1:15.10 (39.67)
1:55.25 (40.15) 2:35.92 (40.67)
2 Hays, Amy C 42 UNAT 2:46.79 2:35.96
35.14 1:14.45 (39.31)
1:55.19 (40.74) 2:35.96 (40.77)
3 Nowak, Elizabeth A 44 NCMS 2:39.50 2:37.31
34.38 1:13.44 (39.06)
1:54.31 (40.87) 2:37.31 (43.00)
4 Lindroos, Pamela M 42 NCMS 2:41.32 2:39.68
35.77 1:15.63 (39.86)
1:57.07 (41.44) 2:39.68 (42.61)
5 Ascione, Lynn 40 BERK 2:57.72 2:47.86
37.87 1:19.71 (41.84)
2:03.62 (43.91) 2:47.86 (44.24)
6 Gillman, Regina M 42 NCMS 2:46.63 2:48.94
38.51 1:20.76 (42.25)
2:04.03 (43.27) 2:48.94 (44.91)
7 Bunch, Brigid J 44 ARIZ 2:55.90 2:50.33
38.11 1:20.85 (42.74)
2:05.17 (44.32) 2:50.33 (45.16)
8 Fish, Teresa R 42 IM 3:01.00 2:51.27
39.41 1:22.81 (43.40)
2:07.12 (44.31) 2:51.27 (44.15)
9 Hamel, Laura 43 SYSM 2:55.85 2:53.47
38.57 1:22.70 (44.13)
2:08.33 (45.63) 2:53.47 (45.14)
10 Gurganus, Jessica F 43 SQST 2:59.98 2:55.74
38.71 1:22.75 (44.04)
2:09.35 (46.60) 2:55.74 (46.39)
11 Delvecchio, Sarah R 42 OJAI 3:01.61 2:56.74
39.01 1:23.12 (44.11)
2:09.44 (46.32) 2:56.74 (47.30)
12 Soe, Jeanette G 43 ALMA 2:57.11 2:57.22
37.85 1:21.67 (43.82)
2:08.75 (47.08) 2:57.22 (48.47)
13 Barry, Robin B 41 LVM 2:57.44 2:57.46
41.82 1:26.01 (44.19)
2:11.64 (45.63) 2:57.46 (45.82)
-- Jacobson, Kendal R 42 TXLA 2:41.89 NS
-- Baugh, Inge K 40 FLAQ 3:07.30 NS
-- Dixon, Lou Ann 40 GRIN 2:39.90 NS
Event 35 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:25.76 5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Crouch, Kim H 46 CMS 2:36.44 2:38.99
34.39 1:14.26 (39.87)
1:56.34 (42.08) 2:38.99 (42.65)
2 Campbell, Ellen A 45 CMS 2:42.00 2:39.02
35.43 1:15.59 (40.16)
1:56.79 (41.20) 2:39.02 (42.23)
3 Matena, Jana 45 MELO 2:42.98 2:40.87
36.14 1:16.90 (40.76)
1:57.95 (41.05) 2:40.87 (42.92)
4 Petersen, Stephanie O 46 SLAM 2:44.00 2:44.42
36.63 1:17.53 (40.90)
2:00.77 (43.24) 2:44.42 (43.65)
5 Lepinski, Cokie 48 RHMS 2:46.58 2:45.50
37.49 1:19.05 (41.56)
2:01.31 (42.26) 2:45.50 (44.19)
6 Bennett, Ellen K 45 SYSM 2:48.93 2:46.57
37.91 1:20.16 (42.25)
2:03.29 (43.13) 2:46.57 (43.28)
7 Delmage, Arlene 45 OREG 2:53.90 2:47.15
39.47 1:21.92 (42.45)
2:04.43 (42.51) 2:47.15 (42.72)
8 Ferguson, Ellen 45 OREG 3:00.00 2:47.23
37.56 1:19.37 (41.81)
2:03.19 (43.82) 2:47.23 (44.04)
9 Scott, Elizabeth F 45 NEM 2:47.50 2:47.50
37.13 1:19.12 (41.99)
2:02.76 (43.64) 2:47.50 (44.74)
10 Tomlin, Julie B 49 RGSC 2:43.00 2:48.61
37.64 1:20.35 (42.71)
2:05.37 (45.02) 2:48.61 (43.24)
11 Kuwahara, Lisa K 45 UTAH 2:47.74 2:48.97
38.55 1:22.00 (43.45)
2:05.93 (43.93) 2:48.97 (43.04)
12 Miller, Patricia M 47 VMST 2:46.33 2:49.89
37.66 1:19.56 (41.90)
2:04.12 (44.56) 2:49.89 (45.77)
13 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi 47 WCM 2:52.00 2:50.02
38.73 1:20.88 (42.15)
2:04.53 (43.65) 2:50.02 (45.49)
14 Cort, Hayley E 46 AGUA 2:54.10 2:50.53
39.09 1:21.67 (42.58)
2:06.24 (44.57) 2:50.53 (44.29)
15 Dykstra, Sally D 49 TXLA 2:50.00 2:54.14
39.28 1:22.58 (43.30)
2:07.71 (45.13) 2:54.14 (46.43)
16 Longhart, Karen A 47 MM 3:10.21 2:57.15
41.15 1:25.65 (44.50)
2:12.25 (46.60) 2:57.15 (44.90)
17 Landrigan-Adams, Kare 46 UNAT 2:54.30 2:59.80
41.10 1:26.31 (45.21)
2:12.44 (46.13) 2:59.80 (47.36)
18 Andrews, Cindy P 48 WMST 2:58.00 3:00.19
40.53 1:25.93 (45.40)
2:12.55 (46.62) 3:00.19 (47.64)
19 Eakle, Julie O 47 MOST 3:09.41 3:06.93
39.92 1:27.16 (47.24)
2:16.70 (49.54) 3:06.93 (50.23)
20 Kirk, Susan 47 BERK 3:07.08 3:09.11
41.57 1:29.25 (47.68)
2:18.61 (49.36) 3:09.11 (50.50)
21 Van Cleave, Julie M 49 WMAC 3:09.49 3:11.45
43.01 1:30.19 (47.18)
2:19.99 (49.80) 3:11.45 (51.46)
22 Desmarais, Josee 47 FLAQ 3:25.77 3:15.28
44.48 1:33.79 (49.31)
2:24.33 (50.54) 3:15.28 (50.95)
23 Niedrich, Ruth 48 SMS 3:07.08 3:15.87
43.54 1:34.80 (51.26)
2:26.52 (51.72) 3:15.87 (49.35)
24 Nolte, Susan D 47 CMS 3:10.00 3:16.21
43.95 1:32.73 (48.78)
2:24.17 (51.44) 3:16.21 (52.04)
25 Saborio, Elvia E 45 WTWM 3:07.11 3:17.14
43.21 1:33.06 (49.85)
2:25.10 (52.04) 3:17.14 (52.04)
26 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn 47 FLAQ 3:15.22 3:21.24
47.43 1:38.37 (50.94)
2:30.26 (51.89) 3:21.24 (50.98)
-- Quitasol, Wendy 45 NBAC 2:56.00 NS
-- Morgan, Inga 49 NITR 3:17.00 NS
-- Bartholomew, Kirsten 49 LAPS 3:07.10 NS
-- Henderson, Kristin W 47 RIDG 2:55.01 NS
-- Hinkamp, Kristianne 48 SMU 3:15.58 NS
-- Bennett, Sarah L 45 FLAQ 3:14.88 NS
Event 35 Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:40.34 5/20/2007 KAREN MELICK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Crabbe, Colette M 51 OREG 2:44.00 2:42.83
37.99 1:19.19 (41.20)
2:00.72 (41.53) 2:42.83 (42.11)
2 Knapp, Lo D 53 UTAH 2:49.00 2:44.75
38.03 1:20.43 (42.40)
2:02.68 (42.25) 2:44.75 (42.07)
3 Estel, Beth A 52 NEM 2:47.40 2:46.93
36.01 1:18.22 (42.21)
2:03.50 (45.28) 2:46.93 (43.43)
4 Cooley, Cathy L 50 PNA 3:00.00 2:52.36
38.31 1:22.29 (43.98)
2:06.51 (44.22) 2:52.36 (45.85)
5 Wallack, Mary A 52 CUBU 2:58.00 2:53.68
39.43 1:24.09 (44.66)
2:08.77 (44.68) 2:53.68 (44.91)
6 Soso, Catherine G 50 OAM 2:58.40 2:54.09
39.25 1:23.55 (44.30)
2:08.31 (44.76) 2:54.09 (45.78)
7 Finch, Merry B 53 YCMS 2:57.50 3:01.54
40.45 1:26.53 (46.08)
2:13.64 (47.11) 3:01.54 (47.90)
8 Smith, Paula J 53 AKMS 3:06.00 3:02.78
40.39 1:26.82 (46.43)
2:15.42 (48.60) 3:02.78 (47.36)
9 Schuber, Nancy S 52 WMST 3:01.91 3:03.92
42.16 1:27.94 (45.78)
2:15.49 (47.55) 3:03.92 (48.43)
10 Nisman, Ronda S 53 MOST 3:14.41 3:04.35
40.76 1:26.84 (46.08)
2:15.90 (49.06) 3:04.35 (48.45)
11 Taydus, Andrea S 50 CMS 3:12.58 3:12.04
41.94 1:29.79 (47.85)
2:19.76 (49.97) 3:12.04 (52.28)
12 Del Greco, Jane 51 IM 3:22.00 3:17.84
43.29 1:33.36 (50.07)
2:26.31 (52.95) 3:17.84 (51.53)
13 Smath, Meg 51 SKY 3:29.85 3:27.58
46.39 1:39.59 (53.20)
2:33.53 (53.94) 3:27.58 (54.05)
14 Boyer, Kathy M 53 MOST 3:49.89 3:33.46
47.65 1:40.95 (53.30)
2:38.39 (57.44) 3:33.46 (55.07)
15 Holloway, Colleen J 54 MOST 3:20.99 3:35.85
44.45 1:37.35 (52.90)
2:36.05 (58.70) 3:35.85 (59.80)
16 Harms, Kildine J 54 WCM 3:38.00 3:40.95
49.44 1:45.71 (56.27)
2:43.60 (57.89) 3:40.95 (57.35)
-- McDermott, Ann Y 53 NEM 3:02.00 DQ
One hand touch
41.35 1:28.28 (46.93)
2:15.69 (47.41) DQ (46.94)
-- Yanson, Karen D 52 DLMA 3:15.24 NS
Event 35 Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:52.76 5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jaunzeme, Andra 55 PNA 2:49.00 2:50.32N
37.70 1:19.69 (41.99)
2:04.41 (44.72) 2:50.32 (45.91)
2 Kohn, Catherine K 55 SLAM 3:00.00 2:51.78N
39.62 1:23.44 (43.82)
2:07.71 (44.27) 2:51.78 (44.07)
3 Hummel, Barbara R 56 NEM 2:56.00 2:58.85
39.13 1:24.76 (45.63)
2:11.82 (47.06) 2:58.85 (47.03)
4 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 58 1776 3:09.60 3:06.54
42.50 1:29.72 (47.22)
2:18.00 (48.28) 3:06.54 (48.54)
5 Alexander, Martha A 58 WCM 3:09.35 3:08.95
42.15 1:29.68 (47.53)
2:19.41 (49.73) 3:08.95 (49.54)
6 Bloomfield, Sue A 55 WMST 3:18.70 3:12.78
43.67 1:33.19 (49.52)
2:22.80 (49.61) 3:12.78 (49.98)
7 Craffey, Eileen M 56 NEM 3:18.16 3:17.08
43.94 1:35.49 (51.55)
2:26.28 (50.79) 3:17.08 (50.80)
8 Curran, Gussie R 57 DAC 3:40.00 3:20.05
46.96 1:36.88 (49.92)
2:28.55 (51.67) 3:20.05 (51.50)
9 Cambra-Brungard, Jean 56 LOM 3:26.03 3:23.91
47.03 1:37.95 (50.92)
2:30.23 (52.28) 3:23.91 (53.68)
10 Lindsey, Connie 56 MOST 3:22.28 3:24.84
46.16 1:38.51 (52.35)
2:32.07 (53.56) 3:24.84 (52.77)
11 Casey, Kathrine J 59 PNA 3:45.29 3:37.61
50.12 1:45.20 (55.08)
2:41.09 (55.89) 3:37.61 (56.52)
12 Masters, Jane H 55 RGSC 3:44.00 3:39.33
49.65 1:46.10 (56.45)
2:42.92 (56.82) 3:39.33 (56.41)
-- Johnson, Barbara A 58 FLAQ 4:30.77 NS
Event 35 Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:56.39 5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pierson, Ginger L 62 OREG 3:10.00 2:57.67
40.69 1:25.41 (44.72)
2:10.73 (45.32) 2:57.67 (46.94)
2 Hayes, Christie M 60 CONN 3:12.02 3:04.51
41.17 1:28.16 (46.99)
2:16.26 (48.10) 3:04.51 (48.25)
3 Dameron, Pam D 62 SQST 3:22.49 3:19.97
44.99 1:36.36 (51.37)
2:28.26 (51.90) 3:19.97 (51.71)
4 Webb, Linda 62 FLAQ 3:21.09 3:22.17
45.94 1:38.07 (52.13)
2:30.98 (52.91) 3:22.17 (51.19)
5 Kay, Rebecca L 61 LVM 3:20.90 3:37.47
45.43 1:38.28 (52.85)
2:35.42 (57.14) 3:37.47 (1:02.05)
6 Johnston, Jennifer G 60 CUBU 7:07.81 7:37.75
1:51.94 3:46.95 (1:55.01)
5:41.53 (1:54.58) 7:37.75 (1:56.22)
-- Gatz, Pamela S 61 CMS 3:22.00 DQ
Arms not in same horizontal plane
43.78 1:33.63 (49.85)
2:25.16 (51.53) DQ (49.88)
-- Christenson, Candy J 61 WMAC 3:44.10 NS
-- Menard, Joanne C 60 ARIZ 3:24.00 NS
Event 35 Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:01.50 4/4/2004 JOANN LEILICH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Leilich, Joann 69 WMST 3:10.00 3:10.63
44.07 1:33.02 (48.95)
2:23.30 (50.28) 3:10.63 (47.33)
2 Kight, Betty G 66 MOST 3:58.60 3:50.77
51.67 1:50.76 (59.09)
2:52.17 (1:01.41) 3:50.77 (58.60)
3 Marens, Susan E 66 VMST 4:10.02 3:51.83
52.84 1:51.86 (59.02)
2:50.61 (58.75) 3:51.83 (1:01.22)
4 Dyck, Grace C 66 ARIZ 3:55.00 3:57.35
54.59 1:55.16 (1:00.57)
2:58.74 (1:03.58) 3:57.35 (58.61)
5 Crisp, Janet M 65 FACT 3:51.65 4:00.40
53.67 1:54.37 (1:00.70)
2:58.19 (1:03.82) 4:00.40 (1:02.21)
-- Durrant, Betsy 66 VMST 3:40.00 DNF
Did not finish
48.00 1:43.06 (55.06)
-- Andrade, Cynthia 68 MOST 3:41.09 NS
Event 35 Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:21.84 6/9/2001 ANN HIRSCH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Newell, Sally 70 NCMS 3:37.86 3:38.26
48.87 1:44.71 (55.84)
2:41.53 (56.82) 3:38.26 (56.73)
2 Ryman, Donna M 71 CMS 3:45.59 3:50.04
52.02 1:51.19 (59.17)
2:51.89 (1:00.70) 3:50.04 (58.15)
3 Haworth, Joyce M 70 WCM 4:30.72 4:23.22
1:00.11 2:05.77 (1:05.66)
3:14.98 (1:09.21) 4:23.22 (1:08.24)
-- Davis, Nancy E 71 CMSC 4:40.00 NS
Event 35 Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:31.35 2/11/2006 ANN HIRSCH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Buchannan, Peggy 75 CMS 4:36.14 4:30.35
1:03.28 2:12.60 (1:09.32)
3:22.23 (1:09.63) 4:30.35 (1:08.12)
2 Snyder, Hannelore 77 GCPS 5:02.23 5:11.14
1:09.30 2:26.57 (1:17.27)
5:11.14 (2:44.57)
Event 35 Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:10.94 5/20/2001 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Christian, Betty 86 MOVY 5:30.21 NS
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 12:37PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 36 Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:58.34 5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dolar, Kevin I 20 USF 2:17.00 2:19.99
31.30 1:07.41 (36.11)
1:42.57 (35.16) 2:19.99 (37.42)
2 Solley, Michael A 24 FLAQ 2:27.77 2:28.49
30.57 1:07.76 (37.19)
1:48.14 (40.38) 2:28.49 (40.35)
3 Pekarek, David N 24 CTM 2:25.00 2:29.88
32.35 1:10.96 (38.61)
1:50.53 (39.57) 2:29.88 (39.35)
4 Annelin, Quinn P 24 WMST 2:36.50 2:37.51
35.23 1:14.67 (39.44)
1:55.68 (41.01) 2:37.51 (41.83)
Event 36 Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:57.46 5/20/2007 GARY MARSHALL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Harrigan, Matthew J 29 TOC 2:13.60 2:11.29
29.42 1:02.63 (33.21)
1:36.80 (34.17) 2:11.29 (34.49)
2 Helfers, Alex R 28 IM 2:13.50 2:15.16
30.20 1:03.98 (33.78)
1:38.80 (34.82) 2:15.16 (36.36)
3 Reeves, Jason R 26 METR 2:20.63 2:16.64
31.26 1:05.31 (34.05)
1:40.23 (34.92) 2:16.64 (36.41)
4 Ecklund, Tait C 26 SNM 2:21.89 2:19.80
31.77 1:07.35 (35.58)
1:43.32 (35.97) 2:19.80 (36.48)
5 Iraola, Ibon 27 DCAC 2:27.30 2:21.38
30.19 1:05.09 (34.90)
1:41.71 (36.62) 2:21.38 (39.67)
6 Wadley, Brian 28 WH2O 2:21.02 2:22.73
34.50 1:10.54 (36.04)
1:46.71 (36.17) 2:22.73 (36.02)
7 Rigg, Michael A 26 TFY 2:25.34 2:23.63
31.14 1:06.84 (35.70)
1:45.29 (38.45) 2:23.63 (38.34)
8 Guan, Frank 25 USF 2:24.00 2:23.85
32.00 1:08.45 (36.45)
1:46.44 (37.99) 2:23.85 (37.41)
9 Durieux, Chad A 28 ROSE 2:28.08 2:25.16
30.54 1:06.49 (35.95)
1:45.47 (38.98) 2:25.16 (39.69)
10 McBride, Joseph E 29 MOST 2:18.00 2:28.00
32.06 1:08.99 (36.93)
1:47.24 (38.25) 2:28.00 (40.76)
11 Stanton IV, Wright 28 RGSC 2:25.88 2:28.06
31.96 1:08.68 (36.72)
1:47.25 (38.57) 2:28.06 (40.81)
-- Raitiere, Aaron M 25 MTMS 2:27.53 NS
Event 36 Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:01.01 5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Holden, Blake A 31 ARIZ 2:12.00 2:07.63
28.18 1:00.58 (32.40)
1:33.56 (32.98) 2:07.63 (34.07)
2 Schmidt, Matthew B 30 WH2O 2:09.98 2:11.68
28.95 1:01.26 (32.31)
1:34.80 (33.54) 2:11.68 (36.88)
3 Beccari, Adriano P 31 TXLA 2:12.95 2:15.40
30.18 1:04.86 (34.68)
1:40.30 (35.44) 2:15.40 (35.10)
4 Armstrong, Jonathan W 32 WMST 2:22.24 2:15.77
30.06 1:04.99 (34.93)
1:40.36 (35.37) 2:15.77 (35.41)
5 Walkenhorst, Jared W 33 NEM 2:14.02 2:16.32
29.93 1:04.19 (34.26)
1:39.51 (35.32) 2:16.32 (36.81)
6 Birmelin, Noah A 33 MICH 2:32.32 2:23.62
31.63 1:07.94 (36.31)
1:45.97 (38.03) 2:23.62 (37.65)
7 Moon, Wonkee 33 DCAC 2:26.70 2:25.69
33.14 1:09.96 (36.82)
1:47.32 (37.36) 2:25.69 (38.37)
8 Ritter, Justin P 32 SCAM 2:23.46 2:26.24
32.56 1:10.01 (37.45)
1:47.84 (37.83) 2:26.24 (38.40)
9 Cox, Michael J 30 CMS 2:33.50 2:30.15
34.07 1:11.58 (37.51)
1:50.51 (38.93) 2:30.15 (39.64)
10 Blanco, Alonso O 33 MOST 2:39.82 2:32.67
33.79 1:12.03 (38.24)
1:51.60 (39.57) 2:32.67 (41.07)
11 Offner, Mike 31 FCST 2:43.82 2:37.39
34.42 1:14.32 (39.90)
1:56.10 (41.78) 2:37.39 (41.29)
12 Tetzlaff, Maurice 31 WMAC 2:43.00 2:40.41
34.61 1:16.57 (41.96)
1:58.90 (42.33) 2:40.41 (41.51)
13 Balocco, Joseph 30 FLAQ 2:39.77 2:44.16
37.57 1:19.49 (41.92)
2:02.47 (42.98) 2:44.16 (41.69)
14 Mauk, Christopher D 31 SBAS 2:31.99 2:46.03
34.41 1:15.83 (41.42)
2:00.54 (44.71) 2:46.03 (45.49)
-- Polito, Chip 31 OREG 2:17.39 NS
-- Cron, Chad E 32 GSC 2:10.69 NS
Event 36 Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:59.23 12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bartleson, Aaron B 37 CMS 2:18.88 2:14.02
29.48 1:02.50 (33.02)
1:37.62 (35.12) 2:14.02 (36.40)
2 Bartee, Todd A 38 TXLA 2:18.00 2:14.89
30.13 1:04.38 (34.25)
1:39.21 (34.83) 2:14.89 (35.68)
3 Goodison, Michael R 36 TERR 2:15.61 2:16.09
30.25 1:04.50 (34.25)
1:40.10 (35.60) 2:16.09 (35.99)
4 Fernandez, Carlos A 38 MAM 2:16.08 2:17.05
31.12 1:06.07 (34.95)
1:41.50 (35.43) 2:17.05 (35.55)
5 Doebbeling, John D 38 CMS 2:24.55 2:18.45
31.29 1:06.37 (35.08)
1:42.64 (36.27) 2:18.45 (35.81)
6 Campbell, Geoff E 37 WMST 2:17.73 2:23.97
30.91 1:07.04 (36.13)
1:44.93 (37.89) 2:23.97 (39.04)
7 Gundersen, Karl R 38 SLAM 2:27.40 2:25.78
33.38 1:09.77 (36.39)
1:46.76 (36.99) 2:25.78 (39.02)
8 Rushman, Christopher 36 SKY 2:33.02 2:27.45
31.82 1:08.57 (36.75)
1:47.03 (38.46) 2:27.45 (40.42)
9 Mattson, Mark E 37 IM 2:33.15 2:34.00
33.76 1:12.63 (38.87)
1:53.00 (40.37) 2:34.00 (41.00)
10 Leighty, Russell J 39 TXLA 2:34.00 2:39.06
34.06 1:13.40 (39.34)
1:56.12 (42.72) 2:39.06 (42.94)
11 Frame, Aaron L 38 MICH 2:45.03 2:41.63
34.77 1:14.66 (39.89)
1:57.40 (42.74) 2:41.63 (44.23)
-- Nolte, Rich S 35 UNAT 2:18.55 NS
-- Fox, James A 36 AGUA 2:29.00 NS
-- Huggins, Dale R 35 AGM 2:29.99 NS
-- Rezek, Tony 35 MOVY 2:20.06 NS
-- Hartman, Andrew 35 IM 2:18.00 NS
Event 36 Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:04.99 5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Santos, Roque J 40 WCM 2:03.92 2:05.40
28.96 1:00.41 (31.45)
1:32.40 (31.99) 2:05.40 (33.00)
2 Tuchler, Jim 43 CUBU 2:12.70 2:13.34
29.98 1:03.26 (33.28)
1:37.64 (34.38) 2:13.34 (35.70)
3 Landry, Richard 44 MMSC 2:15.78 2:16.11
30.61 1:05.34 (34.73)
1:41.14 (35.80) 2:16.11 (34.97)
4 Williams, Neill C 40 DCAC 2:16.88 2:17.96
29.21 1:03.54 (34.33)
1:39.93 (36.39) 2:17.96 (38.03)
5 Salpeter, Tim A 42 EMSC 2:19.60 2:19.02
30.95 1:05.12 (34.17)
1:41.10 (35.98) 2:19.02 (37.92)
6 Lindenau, Lee F 41 MESC 2:22.00 2:20.62
30.64 1:06.72 (36.08)
1:43.65 (36.93) 2:20.62 (36.97)
7 Helgason, Tryggvi 44 LVM 2:21.50 2:20.78
32.17 1:07.96 (35.79)
1:44.84 (36.88) 2:20.78 (35.94)
8 Boodt, Bradley N 40 LVM 2:20.90 2:20.85
32.11 1:08.13 (36.02)
1:44.13 (36.00) 2:20.85 (36.72)
9 Allen, John N 44 MICH 2:30.85 2:21.09
30.70 1:05.87 (35.17)
1:42.30 (36.43) 2:21.09 (38.79)
10 Dunn, Jim 40 RIDG 2:21.70 2:21.65
31.55 1:06.67 (35.12)
1:44.10 (37.43) 2:21.65 (37.55)
11 Cooper, Christopher E 43 VCM 2:29.98 2:21.86
32.50 1:07.84 (35.34)
1:44.69 (36.85) 2:21.86 (37.17)
12 Campbell, Drew D 43 NEM 2:27.90 2:22.19
31.56 1:06.78 (35.22)
1:43.96 (37.18) 2:22.19 (38.23)
13 Gould, Tom A 43 CMS 2:27.80 2:22.58
32.32 1:07.97 (35.65)
1:45.02 (37.05) 2:22.58 (37.56)
14 Tobin, Scott A 42 WH2O 2:35.58 2:22.94
32.39 1:09.07 (36.68)
1:46.58 (37.51) 2:22.94 (36.36)
15 Blavatnik, Alex 43 FLAQ 2:34.93 2:23.64
31.73 1:07.40 (35.67)
1:44.88 (37.48) 2:23.64 (38.76)
16 Finney, Peter C 40 MAM 2:18.36 2:24.68
31.98 1:08.54 (36.56)
1:46.25 (37.71) 2:24.68 (38.43)
17 Waud, Timothy P 40 OREG 2:27.14 2:26.86
32.60 1:09.42 (36.82)
1:47.57 (38.15) 2:26.86 (39.29)
18 Baron, Kurtis C 43 VCM 2:30.05 2:27.07
33.05 1:09.35 (36.30)
1:46.78 (37.43) 2:27.07 (40.29)
19 Alexander, Jeff 44 WMAC 2:25.00 2:33.76
34.50 1:13.10 (38.60)
1:52.86 (39.76) 2:33.76 (40.90)
20 Tate, Claude 41 RIDG 2:32.70 2:36.95
34.63 1:14.03 (39.40)
1:54.52 (40.49) 2:36.95 (42.43)
21 Gaarder, Chris 43 OREG 2:37.59 2:37.01
34.56 1:13.18 (38.62)
1:54.33 (41.15) 2:37.01 (42.68)
22 Borton, Dan 40 ROSE 2:45.70 2:37.17
35.25 1:15.44 (40.19)
1:57.23 (41.79) 2:37.17 (39.94)
23 Waldmann, Michael J 44 WTWM 2:36.72 2:37.75
33.84 1:12.42 (38.58)
1:53.20 (40.78) 2:37.75 (44.55)
24 Czander, Eric W 42 DCAC 2:36.50 2:41.42
36.51 1:17.56 (41.05)
1:59.53 (41.97) 2:41.42 (41.89)
25 Calderón, Carlos 42 WMST 2:38.00 2:41.94
35.49 1:17.84 (42.35)
2:00.20 (42.36) 2:41.94 (41.74)
26 Vigne, Alain 40 COTA 2:59.50 2:46.21
37.69 1:19.31 (41.62)
2:02.94 (43.63) 2:46.21 (43.27)
-- Chappell, Matthew D 43 USF 2:32.99 NS
-- Young, Chad R 44 UCLA 2:36.70 NS
-- Buechler, John E 40 CUBU 2:36.70 NS
-- Endres, Paul D 44 MAM 2:34.85 NS
-- Humpleby, Michael P 41 FLAQ 3:19.81 NS
-- Lage, Terry L 40 FLAQ 2:36.72 NS
-- Kalthoff, Karsten 41 FLAQ 2:46.53 NS
-- Osburn, Chris 44 RIDG 2:33.93 NS
-- Matherne, Brett P 43 SMS 2:40.98 NS
-- Daugherty, Gordon 42 COM 2:48.51 NS
-- Corbeau, James L 43 OREG 2:17.00 NS
Event 36 Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:11.46 5/14/2006 JON BLANK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mills, Glenn D 46 ARIZ 2:13.91 2:10.64N
29.14 1:02.50 (33.36)
1:36.39 (33.89) 2:10.64 (34.25)
2 Guthrie, David M 47 SMU 2:11.42 2:11.87
29.74 1:03.62 (33.88)
1:37.54 (33.92) 2:11.87 (34.33)
3 Weissman, Chris J 45 ANCM 2:13.50 2:14.30
30.09 1:03.87 (33.78)
1:38.53 (34.66) 2:14.30 (35.77)
4 Jaegers, Al 45 ARIZ 2:18.00 2:15.09
30.40 1:04.70 (34.30)
1:39.81 (35.11) 2:15.09 (35.28)
5 Scott, Greg C 48 CMS 2:22.00 2:19.18
31.17 1:06.38 (35.21)
1:42.20 (35.82) 2:19.18 (36.98)
6 Matysek, Jim 48 MOVY 2:23.41 2:24.66
32.42 1:08.65 (36.23)
1:45.93 (37.28) 2:24.66 (38.73)
7 Casciato, Michael G 48 1776 2:24.80 2:25.74
32.76 1:09.99 (37.23)
1:47.03 (37.04) 2:25.74 (38.71)
8 Sherman, Bill 49 MOVY 2:29.00 2:27.10
33.14 1:10.28 (37.14)
1:48.57 (38.29) 2:27.10 (38.53)
9 Raine, Charlie 48 LAPS 2:32.33 2:29.40
34.12 1:12.88 (38.76)
1:51.69 (38.81) 2:29.40 (37.71)
10 Keck, Mike 48 TOC 2:28.00 2:29.43
34.42 1:12.02 (37.60)
1:50.83 (38.81) 2:29.43 (38.60)
11 Lansden, Joseph 45 ARKM 2:28.68 2:31.15
33.43 1:11.49 (38.06)
1:50.07 (38.58) 2:31.15 (41.08)
12 Baker, Kurtis S 47 JAM 2:36.62 2:31.52
33.49 1:11.35 (37.86)
1:51.00 (39.65) 2:31.52 (40.52)
13 Brenner, Bill 49 SYSM 2:36.15 2:32.92
33.64 1:12.29 (38.65)
1:51.92 (39.63) 2:32.92 (41.00)
14 Voss, Frank R 48 COLM 2:39.40 2:33.67
34.85 1:13.78 (38.93)
1:53.86 (40.08) 2:33.67 (39.81)
15 Niedrich, Ronald W 48 SMS 2:34.70 2:34.17
34.69 1:12.71 (38.02)
1:52.25 (39.54) 2:34.17 (41.92)
16 Knight, Matthew W 46 WH2O 2:28.00 2:36.77
36.24 1:16.63 (40.39)
1:57.01 (40.38) 2:36.77 (39.76)
17 Griffin, Paul J 47 GBM 2:36.54 2:37.90
35.98 1:15.87 (39.89)
1:56.69 (40.82) 2:37.90 (41.21)
18 Putterman, Dean E 45 WAWA 2:19.80 2:44.69
29.25 1:02.66 (33.41)
2:00.10 (57.44) 2:44.69 (44.59)
-- Hoffman, Keith T 49 WFLY 2:26.71 NS
-- Gendreau, Edmund J 45 GBM 2:21.00 NS
-- Smiley, Jon M 46 TXLA 2:26.25 NS
Event 36 Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.16 5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Von Hoffmann, Gerard 52 NOVA 2:28.00 2:18.04
31.77 1:07.14 (35.37)
1:42.49 (35.35) 2:18.04 (35.55)
2 Reudy, Tom 53 WH2O 2:22.00 2:23.31
32.40 1:08.53 (36.13)
1:45.25 (36.72) 2:23.31 (38.06)
3 Hamm, Michael L 50 LAPS 2:27.50 2:26.09
32.74 1:09.15 (36.41)
1:47.06 (37.91) 2:26.09 (39.03)
4 Slowey, Michael J 50 VMST 2:26.95 2:26.69
33.02 1:10.02 (37.00)
1:48.11 (38.09) 2:26.69 (38.58)
5 Blatt, Michael J 52 VCM 2:37.00 2:27.38
33.29 1:10.66 (37.37)
1:48.84 (38.18) 2:27.38 (38.54)
6 Davis, Robert E 50 CMSC 2:36.22 2:27.59
33.92 1:12.51 (38.59)
1:50.77 (38.26) 2:27.59 (36.82)
7 Bordovsky, Mauro 51 WH2O 2:38.50 2:33.03
33.35 1:12.58 (39.23)
1:52.08 (39.50) 2:33.03 (40.95)
8 Seagraves, Bob A 51 TM08 2:32.48 2:33.35
34.24 1:12.75 (38.51)
1:52.14 (39.39) 2:33.35 (41.21)
9 Heinemann, William A 50 NIAG 2:35.28 2:33.45
33.44 1:12.21 (38.77)
1:52.60 (40.39) 2:33.45 (40.85)
10 Wright, Mark 54 MERR 2:38.42 2:34.35
34.85 1:13.78 (38.93)
1:53.57 (39.79) 2:34.35 (40.78)
11 Leonard, Dan P 53 SCAQ 2:37.50 2:34.77
33.77 1:12.58 (38.81)
1:52.71 (40.13) 2:34.77 (42.06)
12 Guadagni, Peter M 53 WCM 2:33.07 2:34.95
35.06 1:13.41 (38.35)
1:53.77 (40.36) 2:34.95 (41.18)
13 Meltz, Joel M 51 NEM 2:39.77 2:39.33
36.85 1:17.23 (40.38)
1:58.13 (40.90) 2:39.33 (41.20)
14 Dauser, John W 52 NOVA 2:41.39 2:40.66
36.71 1:16.65 (39.94)
1:58.07 (41.42) 2:40.66 (42.59)
15 Aumiller, Joe F 50 MICH 2:45.10 2:40.87
36.11 1:16.41 (40.30)
1:58.23 (41.82) 2:40.87 (42.64)
16 Adams, Daniel P 52 WH2O 2:44.48 2:42.40
37.17 1:17.92 (40.75)
1:59.75 (41.83) 2:42.40 (42.65)
17 Lysinger, Chris S 51 COM 2:44.85 2:42.87
34.89 1:14.84 (39.95)
1:57.21 (42.37) 2:42.87 (45.66)
18 Edelman, Paul T 52 NEM 2:51.46 2:47.72
37.33 1:21.16 (43.83)
2:05.40 (44.24) 2:47.72 (42.32)
19 Lee, Stanley H 51 YCMS 2:49.30 2:47.98
37.54 1:20.54 (43.00)
2:05.55 (45.01) 2:47.98 (42.43)
20 Heins, Barry 51 RGSC 2:45.00 2:49.08
36.96 1:19.77 (42.81)
2:04.51 (44.74) 2:49.08 (44.57)
-- Neville, Richard 51 FAST 2:34.26 NS
-- Keating, Charles H 52 ARIZ 2:41.40 NS
-- Kelly, Robert H 54 SBAS 2:53.99 NS
-- Lewis, Dave 51 MOVY 2:50.00 NS
-- Geary, Bill 50 NEM 2:40.89 NS
-- Lee, Jack C 50 TXLA 2:45.00 NS
-- Hendrick, Marty 50 FLAQ 2:43.68 NS
-- Heyes, Greg 53 LAPS 2:35.00 NS
Event 36 Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:20.49 5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shead, Timothy M 55 GOLD 2:27.10 2:17.00N
31.52 1:06.54 (35.02)
1:42.29 (35.75) 2:17.00 (34.71)
2 Colella, Rick P 56 PNA 2:27.00 2:17.05N
32.08 1:07.80 (35.72)
1:42.70 (34.90) 2:17.05 (34.35)
3 Clemmons, Jim 58 MAM 2:29.50 2:26.81
33.41 1:11.32 (37.91)
1:48.80 (37.48) 2:26.81 (38.01)
4 Hamilton, Berry 55 SMU 2:28.00 2:27.39
34.18 1:12.57 (38.39)
1:50.27 (37.70) 2:27.39 (37.12)
5 MacDonald, Lee H 56 CMS 2:29.50 2:29.67
33.81 1:11.31 (37.50)
1:50.03 (38.72) 2:29.67 (39.64)
6 Brown, Robert V 55 AWJ 2:30.00 2:30.97
34.32 1:12.83 (38.51)
1:51.83 (39.00) 2:30.97 (39.14)
7 Haufler, Steven E 55 OAM 2:32.50 2:31.78
33.60 1:11.71 (38.11)
1:51.19 (39.48) 2:31.78 (40.59)
8 Kerns, Hubie 58 VCM 2:30.82 2:32.28
34.83 1:13.72 (38.89)
1:53.19 (39.47) 2:32.28 (39.09)
9 Walker, Rick B 57 SYSM 2:32.00 2:32.49
34.53 1:13.72 (39.19)
1:53.38 (39.66) 2:32.49 (39.11)
10 Derr, John M 59 VCM 2:35.00 2:33.50
35.23 1:14.40 (39.17)
1:53.55 (39.15) 2:33.50 (39.95)
11 Letendre, Leo J 55 NEM 2:36.08 2:35.70
34.96 1:14.92 (39.96)
1:55.25 (40.33) 2:35.70 (40.45)
12 Wright, Robert W 57 MOVY 2:34.82 2:35.87
35.69 1:15.67 (39.98)
1:56.34 (40.67) 2:35.87 (39.53)
13 Fischer, Chuck 56 CMS 2:40.15 2:40.53
35.20 1:16.36 (41.16)
1:58.64 (42.28) 2:40.53 (41.89)
14 Ladewig, Brock 55 ARIZ 2:40.00 2:42.98
33.51 1:12.70 (39.19)
1:56.50 (43.80) 2:42.98 (46.48)
15 Baumann, Martin 55 FAST 3:03.54 3:02.73
37.11 1:22.27 (45.16)
2:12.53 (50.26) 3:02.73 (50.20)
16 Altman, Jeffrey N 57 NYCH 2:58.00 3:04.25
40.50 1:25.95 (45.45)
2:13.98 (48.03) 3:04.25 (50.27)
17 Murray, Mike 57 WMAC 3:12.55 3:08.58
40.85 1:27.89 (47.04)
2:19.08 (51.19) 3:08.58 (49.50)
18 Wellinghoff, Stephen 57 AAAA 3:00.00 3:16.51
42.88 1:33.75 (50.87)
2:25.33 (51.58) 3:16.51 (51.18)
19 Madison, David K 55 LOM 3:22.00 3:21.55
45.14 1:34.01 (48.87)
2:28.35 (54.34) 3:21.55 (53.20)
20 Soto, Mario 58 PCAT 2:59.55 3:33.54
46.47 1:41.11 (54.64)
2:38.72 (57.61) 3:33.54 (54.82)
-- Schmitz, Robert 55 NCMS 2:29.95 NS
-- Shoor, Kenneth M 59 LAPS 2:45.00 NS
Event 36 Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:24.68 5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Strand, Robert 62 TOC 2:27.50 2:27.82
32.89 1:10.45 (37.56)
1:48.95 (38.50) 2:27.82 (38.87)
2 Harding, Peter S 60 O*H* 2:50.80 2:42.49
36.09 1:16.60 (40.51)
1:59.20 (42.60) 2:42.49 (43.29)
3 Kleitz, Patrick E 60 NIAG 2:52.56 2:45.41
37.56 1:19.98 (42.42)
2:03.21 (43.23) 2:45.41 (42.20)
4 Myers, Richard H 60 NEM 2:47.00 2:48.00
35.22 1:17.33 (42.11)
2:03.27 (45.94) 2:48.00 (44.73)
5 Carney, Kent 60 CMS 2:51.81 2:50.13
37.84 1:20.47 (42.63)
2:05.15 (44.68) 2:50.13 (44.98)
6 Smyers, Jesse B 61 WCM 2:56.80 2:53.37
36.98 1:21.98 (45.00)
2:08.51 (46.53) 2:53.37 (44.86)
7 Russell, Gordon 61 SMU 2:59.60 3:01.79
41.49 1:27.97 (46.48)
2:14.82 (46.85) 3:01.79 (46.97)
8 Pohlmann, John T 64 SLAM 3:12.00 3:14.17
43.78 1:33.94 (50.16)
2:25.13 (51.19) 3:14.17 (49.04)
-- Peterson, Steven B 61 PNA 2:41.45 DQ
Arms two strokes underwater
36.86 1:17.90 (41.04)
2:01.10 (43.20) DQ (40.99)
-- Powers, Matt G 61 TULS 2:36.50 NS
Event 36 Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:36.30 5/20/2007 RICHARD TODD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 3:44.50 2:41.68
35.21 1:15.96 (40.75)
1:58.14 (42.18) 2:41.68 (43.54)
2 Dyck, Mel 66 ARIZ 2:45.00 2:50.34
37.80 1:20.89 (43.09)
2:06.28 (45.39) 2:50.34 (44.06)
3 Brundage, Warner F 65 VMST 2:47.42 2:54.41
37.08 1:20.12 (43.04)
2:06.33 (46.21) 2:54.41 (48.08)
4 Gernstein, Terry M 65 VMST 3:11.88 3:06.91
41.01 1:26.68 (45.67)
2:15.48 (48.80) 3:06.91 (51.43)
5 Chadsey, William L 65 UNAT 3:10.90 3:08.37
42.28 1:30.55 (48.27)
2:19.95 (49.40) 3:08.37 (48.42)
6 Burgess, Thom 65 CMS 3:20.00 3:14.87
43.77 1:33.01 (49.24)
2:24.81 (51.80) 3:14.87 (50.06)
7 Eisenklam, Peter A 65 ARIZ 3:49.00 3:45.19
48.79 1:43.84 (55.05)
2:44.86 (1:01.02) 3:45.19 (1:00.33)
-- Monroe Sr., Thomas A 67 ARIZ 3:54.05 NS
Event 36 Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:52.92 4/2/2006 BELA SANDOR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Patten, Bob W 73 CMS 3:05.90 3:06.53
44.35 1:31.35 (47.00)
2:19.52 (48.17) 3:06.53 (47.01)
2 Bellem, Ray 71 ARIZ 3:15.83 3:15.55
44.82 1:35.63 (50.81)
2:26.41 (50.78) 3:15.55 (49.14)
3 Martin, Sherrill F 71 AAAA 3:26.81 3:26.18
46.34 1:38.08 (51.74)
2:32.93 (54.85) 3:26.18 (53.25)
4 Rosborough, James W 72 H2O 3:34.06 3:33.82
47.51 1:41.77 (54.26)
2:38.89 (57.12) 3:33.82 (54.93)
5 Palmer, Pete 72 BMST 3:39.57 3:35.60
48.79 1:42.70 (53.91)
2:39.33 (56.63) 3:35.60 (56.27)
6 Pesetsky, Walter 73 FLAQ 3:52.03 3:43.44
48.20 1:44.78 (56.58)
2:45.18 (1:00.40) 3:43.44 (58.26)
7 Riddle, Peter E 70 SDSM 3:53.51 3:52.29
49.85 1:49.20 (59.35)
2:51.35 (1:02.15) 3:52.29 (1:00.94)
-- Van Landingham, Jack 74 NIAG 3:30.00 NS
-- Hopkins, Cyrus C 70 NEM 3:05.37 NS
Event 36 Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:07.20 4/1/2007 RON JOHNSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sanguily, Manuel 75 CONN 3:15.00 3:17.29
41.84 1:31.16 (49.32)
2:24.14 (52.98) 3:17.29 (53.15)
2 Knowles Sr, Percival 77 SWIF 3:52.70 3:50.86
50.40 1:50.77 (1:00.37)
2:52.41 (1:01.64) 3:50.86 (58.45)
3 LaFavre, Robert N 75 BHCY 3:55.10 4:00.36
49.20 1:51.66 (1:02.46)
2:58.51 (1:06.85) 4:00.36 (1:01.85)
4 Bauman, John H 77 WMAC 4:13.00 4:01.52
54.87 1:57.54 (1:02.67)
3:03.42 (1:05.88) 4:01.52 (58.10)
Event 36 Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:24.18 4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Haartz, F H Ted 80 ARIZ 3:51.00 3:32.10
48.68 1:43.85 (55.17)
2:38.72 (54.87) 3:32.10 (53.38)
2 Hoppe, Frederick J 80 CMS 3:53.19 3:40.78
47.98 1:43.24 (55.26)
2:42.96 (59.72) 3:40.78 (57.82)
3 Mc Vey, George J 80 NIAG 4:15.00 3:54.93
50.80 1:51.11 (1:00.31)
2:53.60 (1:02.49) 3:54.93 (1:01.33)
4 Rudloff, G Edward 84 TOC 3:45.40 4:00.56
52.23 1:51.94 (59.71)
2:56.34 (1:04.40) 4:00.56 (1:04.22)
5 Shannon, Baker L 83 WMST 4:44.09 4:40.93
1:00.66 2:10.77 (1:10.11)
3:26.55 (1:15.78) 4:40.93 (1:14.38)
Event 36 Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:55.05 5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Larson, E Ole 87 NCMS 4:43.60 4:58.62
1:07.59 2:24.37 (1:16.78)
3:43.67 (1:19.30) 4:58.62 (1:14.95)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 12:48PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 37 Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 55.67 3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Busche, Kelly C 23 ARIZ 1:01.40 58.39
27.65 58.39 (30.74)
2 Vukmanic, Jill A 24 RICE 1:02.00 1:00.10
28.20 1:00.10 (31.90)
3 Otto, Amanda 22 RGSC 1:02.50 1:01.91
29.02 1:01.91 (32.89)
4 Blocker, Vicki S 24 RICE 1:02.00 1:02.07
29.03 1:02.07 (33.04)
5 Schneider, Leah R 23 WMAC 1:03.00 1:02.18
28.89 1:02.18 (33.29)
6 Palmerton, Katherine 18 TXLA 1:04.78 1:03.85
29.06 1:03.85 (34.79)
7 Merritt, Erin M 24 AGUA 1:06.87 1:05.13
30.12 1:05.13 (35.01)
8 Belliveau, Adrienne C 24 USF 1:05.00 1:05.30
31.07 1:05.30 (34.23)
9 Husich, Ashely M 24 MERR 1:04.50 1:05.70
30.64 1:05.70 (35.06)
10 Lawrence, Megan K 20 CATM 1:10.33 1:09.17
30.68 1:09.17 (38.49)
11 Hillis, Tinnel N 19 PNA 1:27.96 1:13.59
33.11 1:13.59 (40.48)
12 Dawson, Nichole L 20 BSM 1:15.07 1:15.01
31.87 1:15.01 (43.14)
-- Pranke, Bridget A 24 ARIZ 1:11.94 NS
-- Ninivaggi, Melissa C 24 UNAT 1:08.53 NS
Event 37 Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 54.03 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dorr, Mc Call J 26 TOC 57.00 56.99
27.15 56.99 (29.84)
2 Reynolds, Millicent K 26 MOST 59.90 59.19
28.31 59.19 (30.88)
3 Shpaizer, Tal 25 REDT 1:01.81 1:00.41
28.38 1:00.41 (32.03)
4 Liberty, Laurel 26 IM 1:01.57 1:02.04
28.98 1:02.04 (33.06)
5 Barghi, Diane D 28 RICE 1:06.02 1:03.35
29.59 1:03.35 (33.76)
6 Lee, Jackie 27 REDT 1:03.32 1:03.44
29.88 1:03.44 (33.56)
7 Seago, Leslie 26 IM 1:06.85 1:03.76
29.59 1:03.76 (34.17)
8 Tay, Lian M 26 REDT 1:05.03 1:04.00
29.76 1:04.00 (34.24)
9 Whitehead, Sara S 29 LVM 1:03.01 1:04.39
29.93 1:04.39 (34.46)
10 Tukua, Rebecca R 25 WCM 1:06.00 1:04.50
30.43 1:04.50 (34.07)
11 Schneider, Erin E 29 WMAC 1:06.70 1:05.28
30.84 1:05.28 (34.44)
12 Whitty, Jackie L 25 BERK 1:05.95 1:05.38
30.25 1:05.38 (35.13)
13 Palacio, Daniela C 27 AGUA 1:03.95 1:05.76
31.03 1:05.76 (34.73)
14 Dubon, Monica I 26 UNAT 1:07.22 1:06.14
30.81 1:06.14 (35.33)
15 Balentine, Angie M 27 TXLA 1:07.50 1:06.53
30.99 1:06.53 (35.54)
16 Groff-Palermo, Sarah 28 REDT 1:09.20 1:08.88
31.70 1:08.88 (37.18)
17 Howland, Heather 27 IM 1:08.98 1:10.00
32.06 1:10.00 (37.94)
-- Stratton, Rachel A 28 NEM 1:03.97 NS
-- Thompson, Rebecca S 27 SQST 1:05.02 NS
-- Mitchell, Kara M 27 REDT 1:02.67 NS
Event 37 Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 55.01 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Edmondson, Jennifer B 31 PCAT 55.57 56.16
26.27 56.16 (29.89)
2 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G 31 SMU 1:02.60 59.19
28.10 59.19 (31.09)
3 Amthor, Gennifer M 30 LBSC 1:00.03 59.28
27.65 59.28 (31.63)
4 Adams, Anne-Marie T 31 CUBU 59.90 1:00.07
28.33 1:00.07 (31.74)
5 Luellen, Katie J 34 CMS 1:02.70 1:00.97
28.02 1:00.97 (32.95)
6 Garth, Christy L 34 FLAQ 1:01.87 1:01.10
27.67 1:01.10 (33.43)
7 Griffith, Jennifer L 30 SCAM 1:06.54 1:01.81
27.85 1:01.81 (33.96)
8 Lancey, Suzanne P 32 MINN 1:05.79 1:03.71
29.11 1:03.71 (34.60)
9 Guzman, Shanna L 31 TOC 1:01.59 1:03.76
29.23 1:03.76 (34.53)
10 Kerscher, Ilsa M 32 WMST 1:08.00 1:06.82
31.59 1:06.82 (35.23)
11 Lawrie, Dawn J 32 COLU 1:06.47 1:07.49
31.70 1:07.49 (35.79)
12 Lindblad, Julie M 31 SYSM 1:10.02 1:10.15
31.32 1:10.15 (38.83)
13 Ackermann, Laura 33 FLAQ 1:15.77 1:11.40
33.28 1:11.40 (38.12)
14 Hiebert, Stephanie I 30 SLAM 1:11.74 1:11.83
32.94 1:11.83 (38.89)
15 Van Enkenvoort, Krist 34 WMAC 1:13.23 1:12.22
32.24 1:12.22 (39.98)
16 Krawchuk, Melania D 32 METR 1:17.43 1:18.49
34.42 1:18.49 (44.07)
-- Walker, Keri L 34 UNAT 1:12.45 NS
-- Roquemore, Ramona L 34 STFF 1:10.17 NS
-- Paul, Heather A 33 CMS 1:08.99 NS
-- Hollister, Lisa R 33 UNAT 1:40.00 NS
Event 37 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 55.78 5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Day, Nadine K 37 UNAT 59.36 57.64
26.81 57.64 (30.83)
2 Ridge, Jennifer 39 IM 1:00.13 59.41
27.30 59.41 (32.11)
3 Moen, Teri J 39 CMS 1:02.50 1:03.06
29.13 1:03.06 (33.93)
4 Sherratt, Bridget 38 BERK 1:05.46 1:03.55
28.93 1:03.55 (34.62)
5 Armentrout, Anna S 36 REDT 1:05.54 1:04.81
29.61 1:04.81 (35.20)
6 Wallace, Laurie E 39 CMSC 1:05.05 1:05.68
30.19 1:05.68 (35.49)
7 Henry, Heather H 38 TXLA 1:12.06 1:06.46
31.96 1:06.46 (34.50)
8 Strong, Susan D 36 WCM 1:08.81 1:07.79
30.82 1:07.79 (36.97)
9 Girard, Suzie E 37 MAM 1:15.00 1:09.18
32.48 1:09.18 (36.70)
10 Velazquez, Andrea 37 METR 1:14.00 1:15.96
35.64 1:15.96 (40.32)
11 Pierce, Jennifer L 36 AGM 1:17.43 1:16.11
35.28 1:16.11 (40.83)
12 Cuero, Patricia S 38 MOST 2:00.00 1:41.32
45.01 1:41.32 (56.31)
-- Hallee, Lisa D 39 WMST 1:05.10 NS
-- Runnells, Julie L 35 WMAC 1:10.67 NS
Event 37 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 55.64 5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dillmann, Liz J 43 IM 58.65 57.52
26.28 57.52 (31.24)
2 Wygal-Springer, Diann 42 ARIZ 1:03.48 1:02.07
29.14 1:02.07 (32.93)
3 Soffe, Loretta M 41 WCM 1:03.50 1:02.08
29.01 1:02.08 (33.07)
4 Stolar, Carrie E 41 MTKA 1:04.86 1:02.47
29.50 1:02.47 (32.97)
5 Lindroos, Pamela M 42 NCMS 1:05.97 1:03.66
29.52 1:03.66 (34.14)
6 Uppstrom, Noreen L 43 SLAM 1:09.63 1:05.45
30.91 1:05.45 (34.54)
7 Clements, Rane 43 ARIZ 1:10.54 1:05.61
31.48 1:05.61 (34.13)
8 Kupan, Cheryl A 43 NEM 1:05.40 1:05.79
30.57 1:05.79 (35.22)
9 Walker, Jennifer K 42 TXLA 1:06.00 1:06.96
30.70 1:06.96 (36.26)
10 Perry, Rebecca R 43 MAM 1:07.53 1:07.05
30.89 1:07.05 (36.16)
11 Frame, Kerry L 42 MICH 1:11.23 1:07.23
31.81 1:07.23 (35.42)
12 Gray, Christina 42 SMU 1:10.64 1:07.82
32.10 1:07.82 (35.72)
13 Frederic, Christine 43 SMS 1:09.77 1:08.62
31.78 1:08.62 (36.84)
14 Adams, Kari S 42 LVM 1:13.48 1:10.07
31.85 1:10.07 (38.22)
15 Wendell, Nancy 43 SMU 1:10.02 1:11.77
32.67 1:11.77 (39.10)
16 Brundage, Cheryl Y 40 SWYM 1:15.07 1:13.96
34.15 1:13.96 (39.81)
17 Gray, Kara L 42 WCM 1:21.00 1:16.73
35.20 1:16.73 (41.53)
18 Monzingo, Patti 41 SMU 1:14.94 1:19.90
35.94 1:19.90 (43.96)
-- Held, Amy 43 PCAT 1:08.23 NS
Event 37 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 58.39 4/15/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Delmage, Arlene 45 OREG 1:02.29 59.39
28.62 59.39 (30.77)
2 Scouler, Barbara A 45 MTKA 1:01.35 59.70
27.54 59.70 (32.16)
3 Block, Andrea J 46 IM 1:01.24 1:00.13
28.37 1:00.13 (31.76)
4 Matherne, Susan K 46 RICE 1:03.65 1:02.73
29.10 1:02.73 (33.63)
5 Rogers, Bonnie S 45 FMT 1:07.15 1:03.48
29.16 1:03.48 (34.32)
6 Caswell, Mary J 47 OREG 1:08.56 1:04.19
29.66 1:04.19 (34.53)
7 Livingston, Leslie C 46 GMUP 1:06.00 1:04.25
29.97 1:04.25 (34.28)
8 Roemer, Paula J 47 WCM 1:04.80 1:04.76
29.91 1:04.76 (34.85)
9 Nowack, Susan J 47 SRM 1:08.89 1:07.32
31.49 1:07.32 (35.83)
10 Edwards, Kris E 46 BGWM 1:06.82 1:09.25
30.78 1:09.25 (38.47)
11 Ingraham, Susan R 48 MOST 1:10.00 1:09.42
32.74 1:09.42 (36.68)
12 Quinlan, Karen A 46 NITR 1:10.30 1:10.03
32.12 1:10.03 (37.91)
13 Jensen, Sue 47 NEM 1:16.26 1:11.46
32.42 1:11.46 (39.04)
14 Schweppe, Jane 45 WAWA 1:12.00 1:11.79
34.14 1:11.79 (37.65)
15 Morton, Andrea N 46 WMST 1:19.13 1:16.23
35.16 1:16.23 (41.07)
16 Dornan, Gwen A 45 USF 1:17.50 1:19.80
36.92 1:19.80 (42.88)
17 Saborio, Elvia E 45 WTWM 1:18.00 1:32.50
41.20 1:32.50 (51.30)
18 Snyder, Sharon M 49 AGUA 1:34.30 1:35.93
42.50 1:35.93 (53.43)
19 Hornseth, Carla O 49 MOST 2:30.00 2:36.42
1:10.39 2:36.42 (1:26.03)
-- Price-Appelwick, Lind 45 WMST 1:10.40 NS
-- Hague, Val K 47 WTWM 1:13.50 NS
-- Murakowski, Courtenay 45 SMS 1:13.07 NS
-- Simpson, Susanne B 47 NOVA 1:02.49 NS
-- Rathke, Jessica E 49 UNAT 1:18.00 NS
Event 37 Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:01.26 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Granger, Traci S 50 LAPS 1:05.00 1:02.20
29.42 1:02.20 (32.78)
2 Lippold, Mary B 52 PNA 1:05.00 1:05.11
30.85 1:05.11 (34.26)
3 Swigert, Debbie M 52 WCM 1:07.50 1:06.81
31.52 1:06.81 (35.29)
4 Fincham, Elaine S 52 MOST 1:11.92 1:07.39
30.97 1:07.39 (36.42)
5 Sullivan, Lynn S 50 WCM 1:13.30 1:09.51
32.00 1:09.51 (37.51)
6 Koziol, Maureen M 50 BERK 1:18.83 1:09.93
30.82 1:09.93 (39.11)
7 Cole, Janie 54 SMU 1:09.70 1:10.06
31.85 1:10.06 (38.21)
8 Kryka, Nancy L 53 MINN 1:18.38 1:12.84
32.33 1:12.84 (40.51)
9 Jaeger, Dawn 51 PNA 1:13.50 1:14.30
34.06 1:14.30 (40.24)
10 Soso, Catherine G 50 OAM 1:15.50 1:14.66
33.33 1:14.66 (41.33)
11 Wingenroth, Kris 54 UNAT 1:14.97 1:15.20
35.03 1:15.20 (40.17)
12 Nunnallee, Deborah L 51 WMST 1:17.00 1:18.22
35.30 1:18.22 (42.92)
13 Taylor, Barbara G 53 YCMS 1:16.86 1:18.92
36.33 1:18.92 (42.59)
14 Braaten, Kitten 52 VMST 1:22.56 1:20.24
37.06 1:20.24 (43.18)
15 Hilpert, Bess 52 TXLA 1:21.38 1:23.35
38.43 1:23.35 (44.92)
16 Forre, Lena 52 FLAQ 1:27.84 1:25.08
37.90 1:25.08 (47.18)
17 Knowles, Nancy C 50 SWIF 1:37.52 1:36.72
45.29 1:36.72 (51.43)
-- Maxbauer, Christine A 54 MICH 1:55.00 NS
Event 37 Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:02.43 5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 56 TAM 1:04.00 1:02.60
29.26 1:02.60 (33.34)
2 Gault, Terry Sue M 57 VMST 1:14.46 1:15.69
34.87 1:15.69 (40.82)
3 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 58 1776 1:18.70 1:18.00
36.56 1:18.00 (41.44)
4 Miller, Jan A 57 MOST 1:29.84 1:20.95
35.60 1:20.95 (45.35)
5 McDowell, Teresa W 57 SLAM 1:22.63 1:25.77
39.95 1:25.77 (45.82)
6 Blackburn, Jean L 56 PNA 1:29.69 1:29.75
39.63 1:29.75 (50.12)
7 Casey, Kathrine J 59 PNA 1:34.64 1:33.01
44.60 1:33.01 (48.41)
-- Hummel, Barbara R 56 NEM 1:19.00 NS
-- Tyler, A Susan 59 SNM 1:18.21 NS
Event 37 Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:13.06 5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rousseau, Sandi 60 OREG 1:27.80 1:22.68
39.82 1:22.68 (42.86)
2 Pierson, Ginger L 62 OREG 1:25.00 1:25.44
40.09 1:25.44 (45.35)
3 Kranpitz, Nancy 63 WMAC 1:33.54 1:31.05
42.81 1:31.05 (48.24)
Event 37 Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:17.22 5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Coleman, Kate A 65 SCAM 1:35.93 1:31.73
40.84 1:31.73 (50.89)
2 Hlavacek, Ida M 66 VMST 1:43.90 1:44.05
47.16 1:44.05 (56.89)
3 Sauer, De Ette A 66 MOST 1:55.10 1:50.02
51.20 1:50.02 (58.82)
4 Marens, Susan E 66 VMST 1:48.04 1:50.06
49.75 1:50.06 (1:00.31)
Event 37 Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:27.74 10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Oberg, Jane C 70 CMS 1:43.00 1:40.90
44.19 1:40.90 (56.71)
2 Henderson, Martha J 71 FACT 1:58.19 2:02.07
58.27 2:02.07 (1:03.80)
3 Whalen, Nana 70 LCM 2:09.51 2:10.84
57.22 2:10.84 (1:13.62)
-- Winkler, Renate M 70 UCLA 2:29.47 NS
Event 37 Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:37.03 4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Eisele, Barbara 77 LCM 2:43.32 2:41.68
1:10.29 2:41.68 (1:31.39)
Event 37 Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:54.16 4/22/2007 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stupfel, Gloria M 81 SMMM 4:00.00 4:16.62
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 13:23PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 38 Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.37 5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bernard, Chris D 22 FLAQ 52.51 50.04
23.36 50.04 (26.68)
2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 23 FLAQ 52.22 51.44
23.62 51.44 (27.82)
3 Nicholas, Dameon 18 FLAQ 51.96 52.40
24.14 52.40 (28.26)
4 Wilson, Jacob N 24 WMST 55.90 52.48
24.00 52.48 (28.48)
5 Box, Dan 23 TFY 55.00 52.97
24.45 52.97 (28.52)
6 Ha, Andrew 24 FAST 56.64 55.95
25.69 55.95 (30.26)
7 Bain, Bradley Kyle 23 NCMS 59.72 56.41
25.22 56.41 (31.19)
8 Belote, Brandon J 24 NCMS 58.13 56.54
25.21 56.54 (31.33)
9 Gentry, Trent B 21 WAWA 1:00.43 58.62
27.32 58.62 (31.30)
10 Ito, Shingo 24 PNA 1:02.50 59.47
27.01 59.47 (32.46)
11 Shuck, Kyle G 24 FCST 1:01.13 1:00.54
28.60 1:00.54 (31.94)
Event 38 Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 48.51 5/3/1998 BRIAN ALDERMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Zemier, Karol F 25 NEPT 50.30 49.68
23.14 49.68 (26.54)
2 Menezes, Marcio P 28 TXLA 51.01 50.88
23.84 50.88 (27.04)
3 Fassino, Barton R 27 SMU 56.50 51.79
23.76 51.79 (28.03)
4 McKee, Chris 28 MOST 53.80 51.89
24.26 51.89 (27.63)
5 Caswell, Ian 29 CMS 55.34 51.96
24.06 51.96 (27.90)
6 Javorski, John 29 IM 55.66 53.77
23.77 53.77 (30.00)
7 Robinson, Michael T 28 UNAT 55.11 54.24
24.88 54.24 (29.36)
8 Griffiths, Casey J 25 WMAC 57.95 54.97
25.53 54.97 (29.44)
9 Helfers, Alex R 28 IM 54.50 54.99
25.61 54.99 (29.38)
10 Williams, Brandon L 26 COM 56.16 55.48
25.17 55.48 (30.31)
11 Krenzer, Brian 29 IM 56.25 56.22
25.75 56.22 (30.47)
12 Cozadd, Erik N 28 ETEX 58.02 56.61
25.93 56.61 (30.68)
13 Nisman, Shi 26 NYCH 56.50 56.62
25.76 56.62 (30.86)
14 Ciccarelli, Ryan 28 UNAT 53.50 56.64
24.22 56.64 (32.42)
15 Strahota, Jeffrey R 27 TERR 56.90 56.79
26.40 56.79 (30.39)
16 Aguilar, Rey 26 UNAT 59.47 57.10
26.91 57.10 (30.19)
17 Nowak, Peter J 26 WMAC 56.82 59.10
26.92 59.10 (32.18)
18 Sikirica, Vanja 28 JAM 58.40 59.40
27.85 59.40 (31.55)
19 Rigg, Michael A 26 TFY 57.17 1:00.94
27.72 1:00.94 (33.22)
20 Uchitel, Dmitry 28 LVM 58.49 1:01.23
27.83 1:01.23 (33.40)
21 Libit, Bryan A 29 WH2O 59.60 1:01.91
28.61 1:01.91 (33.30)
-- Woodward, Matt B 25 AGUA 54.00 NS
-- Wright, Andrew C 26 SMU 54.99 NS
-- Montague, Joseph R 29 UNAT 54.00 NS
-- Gould, Harold S 28 UNAT 56.75 NS
Event 38 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 48.25 12/19/2004MIKE PICOTTE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Martyak, Stephen 33 TXLA 55.68 51.84
23.59 51.84 (28.25)
2 O'Sullivan, Chris D 33 CMS 54.00 52.52
24.02 52.52 (28.50)
3 Mallam, Ryan M 30 GAJA 55.00 53.25
24.73 53.25 (28.52)
4 Holden, Blake A 31 ARIZ 54.00 53.46
24.90 53.46 (28.56)
5 Polito, Chip 31 OREG 54.04 53.98
25.31 53.98 (28.67)
6 Armstrong, Jonathan W 32 WMST 57.20 54.45
25.24 54.45 (29.21)
7 Stich, Darryl D 32 WMAC 54.50 54.49
25.16 54.49 (29.33)
8 Morris, Chad 31 MGM 54.90 55.14
25.47 55.14 (29.67)
9 Medendorp, Mark A 30 NCMS 56.39 55.23
25.19 55.23 (30.04)
9 Welting, Evan A 33 CMS 58.79 55.23
26.07 55.23 (29.16)
11 Leid, Jeff G 34 ARIZ 56.88 55.66
25.42 55.66 (30.24)
12 Bergeron, John 30 SMS 55.55 56.07
25.27 56.07 (30.80)
13 Streiner, Jarret M 33 FLAQ 57.67 56.80
25.66 56.80 (31.14)
14 Gilbert, Beau C 34 AAAA 59.00 57.23
27.01 57.23 (30.22)
15 Birmelin, Noah A 33 MICH 58.72 59.07
27.01 59.07 (32.06)
16 Klempay, Corbett J 31 TXLA 1:01.50 1:01.37
28.53 1:01.37 (32.84)
17 Dean, Nathan P 33 DCM 1:02.74 1:02.51
27.83 1:02.51 (34.68)
-- Cron, Chad E 32 GSC 54.69 NS
-- Thomas, Aaron J 31 WMST 56.05 NS
-- Scalise, Erik L 30 SNM 48.90 NS
-- Schmerker, John T 32 PCAT 58.44 NS
Event 38 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.54 5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Orris, Ron 35 NITR 52.25 50.79
23.70 50.79 (27.09)
2 Blessing, Tyler J 35 TXLA 52.12 51.08
23.59 51.08 (27.49)
3 Bailey, Bradley H 38 TXLA 57.00 51.30
23.43 51.30 (27.87)
4 Karlsson, Jan M 39 TABY 54.00 51.61
23.77 51.61 (27.84)
5 Robinson, Derek P 38 CMS 50.50 51.65
23.93 51.65 (27.72)
6 Mull, Alec 36 MICH 52.52 51.91
23.72 51.91 (28.19)
7 Roddin, Jeffrey H 39 ANCM 52.19 52.13
24.08 52.13 (28.05)
8 Saretsky, Barry J 38 EMSC 51.50 52.25
23.85 52.25 (28.40)
9 Field, Jayson B 35 MICH 55.23 52.54
24.35 52.54 (28.19)
10 Andersen, Morten 37 NCMS 54.65 52.80
25.18 52.80 (27.62)
11 Schaetz, Daniel J 37 WMAC 53.50 52.98
24.67 52.98 (28.31)
12 Lockaby, Jay R 37 SYSM 53.36 53.66
24.33 53.66 (29.33)
13 Harrington, Patrick M 36 FLAQ 55.30 53.83
24.46 53.83 (29.37)
14 Lane, Will H 37 NCMS 54.31 54.12
24.88 54.12 (29.24)
15 Mitchell, Jeffrey A 39 MVN 55.99 54.17
24.82 54.17 (29.35)
16 Turk, John P 36 MELO 59.10 54.48
25.48 54.48 (29.00)
17 Turk, Stephen 38 IM 59.20 54.70
25.09 54.70 (29.61)
18 Goodwyn, Ryan L 35 UNAT 55.45 55.87
26.25 55.87 (29.62)
19 Osgood, Emory D 37 TXLA 53.90 55.95
25.36 55.95 (30.59)
20 Goodison, Michael R 36 TERR 55.00 56.11
25.80 56.11 (30.31)
21 Kruse, Michael P 35 TOC 57.91 56.23
26.20 56.23 (30.03)
22 Morse, Benjamin M 36 MESC 57.58 56.49
26.10 56.49 (30.39)
23 Read, David M 39 FLAQ 56.50 56.63
25.90 56.63 (30.73)
24 Munoz, Ned 36 TXLA 58.58 56.76
26.56 56.76 (30.20)
25 Armstrong, Martin A 38 VCM 58.60 56.92
26.11 56.92 (30.81)
26 Colburn, Christopher 36 ABM 59.27 57.43
27.14 57.43 (30.29)
27 Tester, Bram P 39 WH2O 59.10 57.93
27.60 57.93 (30.33)
28 Ellis, Andrew F 39 TERR 57.00 58.27
27.55 58.27 (30.72)
29 Gill, Mark A 39 SKY 57.88 58.52
27.05 58.52 (31.47)
30 Thielen, Aaron 36 IM 1:02.10 1:02.24
28.37 1:02.24 (33.87)
31 Hiemke, Scott 36 DAMM 58.99 1:03.13
27.81 1:03.13 (35.32)
32 Frank, Simon L 36 SWIF 1:07.38 1:05.08
30.82 1:05.08 (34.26)
-- Lopez, Alex 36 UNAT 1:09.00 DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
35.18 DQ (44.86)
-- Hochstein, Erik 39 SCAQ 55.00 NS
-- Johnson, Michael F 38 FCST 54.55 NS
-- Robling, Steve W 38 SMRT 56.18 NS
Event 38 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 50.26 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ross, Michael S 40 MESC 50.85 49.27N
22.94 49.27 (26.33)
2 Hiltabiddle, Steve 41 JAM 52.30 51.03
23.69 51.03 (27.34)
3 Jones, Brian A 42 COMS 55.74 51.44
24.18 51.44 (27.26)
4 Varozza, Mike J 40 TXLA 53.52 51.48
23.80 51.48 (27.68)
5 Shaffer, Mike G 42 VCM 54.00 51.51
24.36 51.51 (27.15)
6 Decker, Nicholas W 40 NMMS 54.25 51.57
24.64 51.57 (26.93)
7 Gawronski, Tomasz J 41 WMST 54.50 52.77
25.16 52.77 (27.61)
8 Segal, William N 43 JAM 53.80 52.99
24.73 52.99 (28.26)
9 Eichler, Brad 42 ARKM 54.46 53.14
24.44 53.14 (28.70)
10 Carpenter, Scott R 44 JAM 56.00 53.28
24.85 53.28 (28.43)
11 Unruh, Steven L 41 NITR 54.24 53.52
24.70 53.52 (28.82)
12 Fulbeck, Kip 43 UNAT 57.00 53.61
23.56 53.61 (30.05)
13 Mayer, Bob 40 WAWA 56.93 54.18
24.75 54.18 (29.43)
14 Stewart, Henry D 44 NCMS 57.01 54.34
25.01 54.34 (29.33)
15 Schultz, Norman E 42 NCMS 57.04 54.38
25.16 54.38 (29.22)
16 Romo, Carlos 41 SMU 51.50 54.51
24.47 54.51 (30.04)
17 Ozun, Sabri 44 LVM 53.49 54.74
25.23 54.74 (29.51)
18 Moran, Marty T 41 SCYM 55.00 54.90
25.38 54.90 (29.52)
19 Farestvedt, Lars 44 KAMS 55.33 55.08
25.37 55.08 (29.71)
20 Stahl, Stephen A 43 WCM 57.00 55.90
25.83 55.90 (30.07)
21 Drawz, Troy A 40 OREG 56.90 55.91
25.35 55.91 (30.56)
22 Esselstyn, Ted C 44 WAWA 59.00 56.38
25.40 56.38 (30.98)
23 Leutner, Gerry P 44 WMST 59.00 56.71
26.76 56.71 (29.95)
24 Mc Cormack, Bryan J 42 TOC 58.50 57.93
27.79 57.93 (30.14)
25 Fischer, Andy J 41 FLAQ 59.65 58.04
27.16 58.04 (30.88)
26 Champlin, Pete 40 CMS 1:00.00 58.39
26.97 58.39 (31.42)
27 Dever, Frederick E 42 DCAC 1:00.60 58.92
27.12 58.92 (31.80)
28 Wilson, Bruce 44 UNAT 58.00 1:00.35
26.41 1:00.35 (33.94)
29 Kane, Paul C 42 UNAT 58.89 1:00.50
27.68 1:00.50 (32.82)
30 Camacho, Raymond E 43 MSCM 1:04.95 1:02.86
28.52 1:02.86 (34.34)
31 Coates, Ed M 42 TXLA 59.93 1:03.09
27.48 1:03.09 (35.61)
32 Weaver, Russell L 41 FLAQ 59.90 1:06.20
28.85 1:06.20 (37.35)
-- Critchfield, John R 44 SLAM 57.50 NS
-- Cleveland, William S 42 SMS 1:01.20 NS
-- Fritsch, Dan S 43 NCMS 58.50 NS
-- Bockius, Edward C 41 NEM 58.20 NS
-- Stus, Tom W 40 UNAT 58.31 NS
-- Williams, Neill C 40 DCAC 54.54 NS
-- Bynum, James D 40 WAWA 59.99 NS
-- Young, Robert 43 IM 58.77 NS
Event 38 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 51.53 5/22/2005 PAUL SMITH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Paul L 48 ARIZ 51.53 51.37N
24.29 51.37 (27.08)
2 Killeen, Robert 46 WAWA 54.50 52.51
24.44 52.51 (28.07)
3 Michael, Mark C 46 ANCM 56.50 53.05
24.47 53.05 (28.58)
4 Pratt, John 45 IM 54.00 53.58
24.58 53.58 (29.00)
5 Golden, Larry 47 ARKM 54.19 53.80
24.70 53.80 (29.10)
6 Schmidt, Michael J 45 MESC 54.41 54.08
25.50 54.08 (28.58)
7 Phillips, John M 49 NCMS 58.50 54.77
25.85 54.77 (28.92)
8 Gibson, Dave 47 IM 56.50 55.13
9 Wells, Brad R 46 MOVY 56.80 55.23
25.65 55.23 (29.58)
10 Hafner, Paul A 47 ARIZ 59.28 55.30
26.01 55.30 (29.29)
11 Booth, Mike 46 ARKM 55.70 55.41
25.90 55.41 (29.51)
12 Dawson, Jerry 47 SYSM 55.00 55.70
26.05 55.70 (29.65)
13 Soltys, Ted J 47 IM 56.80 55.89
25.28 55.89 (30.61)
14 Crist, Jason A 46 ANCM 56.00 55.95
25.58 55.95 (30.37)
15 Leonard, Jeffrey D 48 MICH 58.50 56.66
26.84 56.66 (29.82)
16 Herndon, John 47 EAJM 1:01.52 57.05
25.77 57.05 (31.28)
17 Howe, David B 46 MICH 1:03.24 58.49
26.86 58.49 (31.63)
18 Hauptschein, Richard 49 UNAT 58.03 58.72
27.45 58.72 (31.27)
19 Moore, Robert B 47 PNA 59.53 58.85
27.67 58.85 (31.18)
20 Wells, David E 48 MILS 1:01.40 1:00.42
27.82 1:00.42 (32.60)
21 Cleaver, Oliver 45 SAWS 57.59 1:00.58
27.22 1:00.58 (33.36)
22 Webster, Jeffrey D 48 SNM 1:00.78 1:01.55
28.00 1:01.55 (33.55)
23 Breen, James T 46 UNAT 1:02.50 1:01.64
29.08 1:01.64 (32.56)
24 Wantz, Steve L 46 VCM 1:01.49 1:01.95
28.73 1:01.95 (33.22)
25 Nelsen, Steve N 47 PCAT 1:00.99 1:02.02
29.20 1:02.02 (32.82)
26 Chock, Ray O 48 VSAM 1:03.00 1:02.06
29.31 1:02.06 (32.75)
27 Kercher, Craig A 46 MOST 1:05.60 1:02.55
27.94 1:02.55 (34.61)
28 Conley, Stuart 45 NYCH 1:02.40 1:03.04
28.69 1:03.04 (34.35)
29 Moyse, Douglas S 49 SMU 1:00.45 1:03.24
27.55 1:03.24 (35.69)
30 Turner, Syl P 47 RAY 1:01.65 1:03.35
28.81 1:03.35 (34.54)
31 Sikora, Rod 48 DAMM 1:04.00 1:03.50
29.53 1:03.50 (33.97)
32 Turner, Mike G 46 TXLA 1:03.00 1:03.88
29.12 1:03.88 (34.76)
33 Lehnick, Mark E 47 AGM 1:05.12 1:04.59
29.70 1:04.59 (34.89)
34 Jacobs, Steven R 47 MOST 1:07.77 1:05.73
29.92 1:05.73 (35.81)
35 Paulsen, Curtis A 48 WMAC 1:03.00 1:05.79
29.98 1:05.79 (35.81)
36 Hubbard, Russell L. 46 SWYM 1:06.77 1:06.22
29.46 1:06.22 (36.76)
37 Turner, Thorn 45 MTKA 1:10.00 1:06.43
30.84 1:06.43 (35.59)
38 Woolley, Ken 49 SWAM 1:11.00 1:10.58
29.78 1:10.58 (40.80)
39 Myers, Bradley K 47 DKTA 1:09.00 1:10.60
31.52 1:10.60 (39.08)
40 Heimerdinger, Charles 47 SNM 1:09.00 1:14.00
32.72 1:14.00 (41.28)
-- Rendell, George L 46 SWOM 59.52 NS
-- Walker, Donald M 49 AAAA 59.95 NS
-- Ellett, Tony 48 MICH 1:01.69 NS
-- Ponthier, Chuck 45 LAPS 52.50 NS
-- Traynor, John 48 AMS 1:10.00 NS
-- Kahl, Steven E 45 CMS 58.50 NS
-- Wells, D Scott 46 EAJM 56.57 NS
-- Patten, Bobby 45 SMU 56.00 NS
-- Marshall, Dirk H 45 STFF 52.99 NS
-- McIntee, Greg 47 PCAT 56.42 NS
-- Amick, Jim 46 RIDG 59.00 NS
Event 38 Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 52.05 4/4/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Specht, William L 50 SPM 53.80 52.69
24.64 52.69 (28.05)
2 Bugg, Bob 50 GAJA 57.20 54.34
25.38 54.34 (28.96)
3 Hess, Richard W 53 SMU 55.26 55.29
25.81 55.29 (29.48)
4 Taylor, Samuel 50 UNAT 57.70 56.19
25.22 56.19 (30.97)
5 Schatz, Gary L 53 WMST 1:00.46 56.28
25.80 56.28 (30.48)
6 Schuman, R Mark 52 1776 58.00 56.48
26.50 56.48 (29.98)
7 Graham, Donald 53 UTAH 55.87 56.52
26.75 56.52 (29.77)
8 Glasstetter, Billy 50 SMU 57.84 56.82
27.29 56.82 (29.53)
9 O'Brien, Kerry L 51 WCM 56.10 57.06
26.41 57.06 (30.65)
10 Smith, Darrell J 51 MINN 56.78 57.08
25.75 57.08 (31.33)
11 Taylor, Chip H 50 BSLM 1:00.91 57.28
26.51 57.28 (30.77)
12 Murtagh, Patrick D 51 TERR 57.60 57.33
26.00 57.33 (31.33)
13 Tyler, Brian G 50 MICH 1:01.87 57.67
26.23 57.67 (31.44)
14 Hague, David J 54 WTWM 59.50 58.04
26.70 58.04 (31.34)
15 Vandam, David K 52 TXLA 57.77 58.25
28.05 58.25 (30.20)
16 Erickson, Tim D 51 FLAQ 58.00 58.32
27.36 58.32 (30.96)
17 Lane, Kevin 51 DSSM 1:00.84 59.07
27.47 59.07 (31.60)
18 Long, Steve 52 FCST 59.80 1:00.91
27.21 1:00.91 (33.70)
19 Kelsoe, Robert 54 SWAM 1:02.77 1:02.89
27.75 1:02.89 (35.14)
20 Spencer, Donald L 50 PNA 1:03.02 1:03.11
29.97 1:03.11 (33.14)
21 Kritzer, William C 50 SMU 1:07.20 1:03.24
28.55 1:03.24 (34.69)
22 Judelson, David S 52 NEM 1:05.34 1:04.71
30.54 1:04.71 (34.17)
23 Kravitz, Larry C 54 NITR 1:15.00 1:13.79
33.88 1:13.79 (39.91)
-- Cheney, David W 50 ANCM 58.00 DQ
Alternating Kick
27.23 DQ (31.20)
-- Martin, Doug 54 ARKM 1:00.60 DNF
Did not finish
-- McDonald, Jay 50 WAWA 1:00.00 NS
-- Bonano, Greg R 50 NOVA 1:02.60 NS
-- Burr, Chuck 50 RIDG 1:03.30 NS
-- Bixby, Will 50 SMU 1:03.00 NS
-- Cockburn, Alistair 54 UTAH 1:02.90 NS
-- Williams, Scott 53 TOC 1:03.00 NS
Event 38 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 54.37 2/4/2007 GREG SHAW
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shaw, Greg J 56 NEM 54.72 54.37N
25.05 54.37 (29.32)
2 Lautman, Scott M 55 PNA 58.50 56.14
26.39 56.14 (29.75)
3 Griffith, James M 55 TOC 57.50 56.50
25.89 56.50 (30.61)
4 McCormack, Kevin M 55 SYSM 56.80 57.25
26.83 57.25 (30.42)
5 Mehl, Don R 57 RGSC 59.00 57.59
27.20 57.59 (30.39)
6 Boster, Stephen R 57 SMU 1:00.80 58.38
27.86 58.38 (30.52)
7 Ellison, Gregory W 55 SMS 1:00.60 59.23
27.45 59.23 (31.78)
8 Tharp, Greg J 57 WMST 1:02.54 1:00.77
28.31 1:00.77 (32.46)
9 Dodson, Phil L 55 IM 59.78 1:00.81
28.29 1:00.81 (32.52)
10 Derr, John M 59 VCM 1:02.00 1:01.44
27.99 1:01.44 (33.45)
11 McIntyre, Frank 57 SMU 1:01.00 1:01.90
29.71 1:01.90 (32.19)
12 Johnson, Clifford H 56 SNM 1:02.00 1:01.94
29.28 1:01.94 (32.66)
13 Casey, Mike A 58 LVM 1:02.10 1:02.32
27.75 1:02.32 (34.57)
14 Sterne, Erik A 55 SRM 1:06.50 1:03.72
29.98 1:03.72 (33.74)
15 Vance, Brian A 57 TXLA 1:07.49 1:05.61
29.80 1:05.61 (35.81)
16 Lintz, Steven P 57 SNM 1:09.21 1:07.72
30.73 1:07.72 (36.99)
17 Dearfield, Kerry L 55 CUBU 1:09.26 1:08.67
32.06 1:08.67 (36.61)
18 Reeder, Bill D 55 PNA 1:07.40 1:09.64
31.63 1:09.64 (38.01)
19 Benson, Richard A 55 METR 1:16.00 1:19.34
36.70 1:19.34 (42.64)
-- Callahan, J. Patrick 58 SLAM 1:07.17 NS
-- Van Nort, Steven 56 ZAPM 1:03.51 NS
-- Vazmina, Rudy J 57 SYSM 1:02.81 NS
-- Koch, Ronald G 59 SMRT 1:05.44 NS
-- Schueckler, Larry M 55 BSM 1:10.00 NS
Event 38 Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 54.92 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Abrahams, Richard T 63 CMS 56.50 56.18
25.88 56.18 (30.30)
2 Burns, Joel J 62 FLAQ 1:01.27 58.68
26.49 58.68 (32.19)
3 Baird, Fred C 60 UTAH 1:01.00 1:01.52
28.84 1:01.52 (32.68)
4 Burns, Richard 64 TAM 1:04.50 1:02.09
28.41 1:02.09 (33.68)
5 Meade, Tom J 60 BUMS 1:04.50 1:03.62
28.80 1:03.62 (34.82)
6 Rudloff, Edward 60 TOC 1:09.60 1:04.43
30.65 1:04.43 (33.78)
7 Kolonkowski, Bob 60 METR 1:06.11 1:05.00
29.83 1:05.00 (35.17)
8 Knopf, Thomas H 60 TOC 1:04.50 1:06.34
28.63 1:06.34 (37.71)
9 Cornell, Thomas G 60 SYSM 1:16.91 1:14.79
33.51 1:14.79 (41.28)
10 Figueiredo, Paulo 61 WH2O 1:10.26 1:15.13
32.80 1:15.13 (42.33)
11 Mecredy, Henry E 61 TXLA 1:25.00 1:32.19
41.14 1:32.19 (51.05)
-- Mc Pherson, Andrew M 61 UNAT 1:00.75 NS
-- Pash, Gregory C 60 MICH 1:04.99 NS
-- Laramore, Douglas A 60 NEM 1:14.40 NS
-- Abbott, William A 61 CMS 1:04.10 NS
-- Russell, Gordon 61 SMU 1:15.13 NS
-- Brown, Randy I 60 SMMM 1:06.55 NS
Event 38 Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:04.48 2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Roddin, Hugh J 66 ANCM 1:07.90 1:06.69
31.44 1:06.69 (35.25)
2 Williams, Frank 68 SDSM 1:16.00 1:10.41
32.84 1:10.41 (37.57)
3 Perilman, Jim E 69 WCM 1:22.08 1:21.02
38.37 1:21.02 (42.65)
4 Bolze, Joseph R 68 METR 1:23.66 1:25.45
40.32 1:25.45 (45.13)
5 Nordby, Michael C 66 PNA 1:23.00 1:27.05
37.50 1:27.05 (49.55)
6 Halff, Henry M 65 MOST 1:35.61 1:35.18
44.47 1:35.18 (50.71)
-- Goldstein, Mel E 69 ISF 1:24.50 NS
Event 38 Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:09.63 5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bailie, Bob 72 WMST 1:19.99 1:19.05
34.72 1:19.05 (44.33)
2 Fasbender, Barry A 70 STAN 1:20.26 1:21.27
38.19 1:21.27 (43.08)
3 Haworth, A Emory 72 WCM 1:24.23 1:33.36
42.50 1:33.36 (50.86)
4 Pesetsky, Walter 73 FLAQ 1:40.73 1:39.16
44.44 1:39.16 (54.72)
Event 38 Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:18.28 3/11/2007 RON JOHNSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sanguily, Manuel 75 CONN 1:30.00 1:27.86
40.70 1:27.86 (47.16)
Event 38 Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:30.06 5/16/1999 ANDREW HOLDEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Grannis, Frank R 83 TOC 1:50.00 2:03.13
55.02 2:03.13 (1:08.11)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 13:54PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 39 Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 26.47 4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Park, Yana 23 GMUP 30.32 27.60
2 Pierce, Shona D 23 PNA 30.15 28.57
3 Belliveau, Adrienne C 24 USF 30.50 29.57
4 Columbus, Mikki 24 AGUA 30.76 29.64
5 Brown, Joelle A 22 SCAM 32.48 30.78
6 Hesterberg, Lisa G 21 CMS 31.76 31.19
7 Husich, Ashely M 24 MERR 32.60 32.70
8 Naylor, Elisha M 21 PNA 33.80 32.94
9 Oberfelder, Brett 21 IMSC 33.00 33.35
10 Lawrence, Megan K 20 CATM 34.02 33.47
11 Schertz, Allison A 23 BSM 34.44 34.28
12 Meade, Joanna 24 MERR 32.80 34.47
13 Quatromoni, Emily M 18 FLAQ 34.77 36.55
Event 39 Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 25.98 5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wanezek, Sarah K 25 WMAC 30.00 26.46
2 Peterson, Stacy E 26 CUBU 27.80 27.00
3 Holt, Laura 27 SMU 27.72 27.42
4 Shpaizer, Tal 25 REDT 29.31 28.78
5 Dorr, Mc Call J 26 TOC 27.80 29.08
6 Rau, Jocelyn M 28 WMAC 29.10 29.23
7 Liu, Ouida 27 USF 30.83 29.64
8 Hennessey, Katherine 29 NBAC 32.00 29.75
9 Larkin, Christine 25 JAM 29.40 29.81
10 Grover, Mollie K 27 TERR 29.67 30.04
11 Balentine, Angie M 27 TXLA 31.18 30.35
12 Martin, Jennifer M 27 FLAQ 29.90 30.60
13 Barghi, Diane D 28 RICE 31.41 30.68
14 Schouten, Kristen B 28 CATM 32.00 31.13
15 Dubon, Monica I 26 UNAT 31.90 31.25
16 Dwors, Liz C 27 FLAQ 31.00 31.52
17 Yonych, Megan A 25 MERR 32.39 32.14
18 Tay, Lian M 26 REDT 32.48 32.42
19 Scott, Emily E 26 SLAM 32.03 32.73
20 Moessner, Jacqueline 27 NYCH 35.00 33.60
21 Beeskow, Melissa 25 IM 32.18 33.94
22 Walker, Gretchen E 28 NYCH 34.18 34.81
23 Levaggi, Cinthia 29 FLAQ 48.77 49.36
-- Brown, Erin E 26 IMSC 28.92 NS
-- Bickley, Nicki K 28 MOST 35.22 NS
Event 39 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 25.73 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G 31 SMU 28.00 27.99
2 Bell, Kristina 31 IM 28.99 28.59
3 Barker, Katherine (Ka 31 CMS 29.26 28.68
4 Leach-Rosinski, Tara 32 WMST 28.90 28.87
5 Guzman, Shanna L 31 TOC 27.20 28.88
6 Kozlowski, Laura 30 IM 30.50 29.71
7 Reaburn, Laurie L 31 MOVY 30.40 30.00
8 Lancey, Suzanne P 32 MINN 31.00 30.14
9 Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie 32 TXLA 30.10 30.41
10 Whitworth, Katie K 33 VMST 32.33 30.44
11 Oplinger, Julie A 31 FXCM 30.28 30.58
12 Stanley, Ellen D 31 NEM 30.40 31.47
13 Kyff, Jennifer J 34 METR 31.77 32.09
14 Kothe, Nicole A 33 IM 32.50 32.63
15 Quinn, Heidi 34 LVM 32.88 34.18
16 Ilg, Andrea D 32 UNAT 38.79 37.62
17 Maresh, Rachael M 32 TXLA 50.00 45.19
-- Kula, Meagan S 32 WMAC 30.90 NS
-- Peterson, Laurie J 31 ISF 32.88 NS
-- Hodges, Lesley 32 WFLY 31.67 NS
Event 39 Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 26.94 4/14/2007 SHERI HART
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Jody L 39 STAN 30.33 28.67
2 Sherratt, Bridget 38 BERK 30.11 28.71
3 Lane, Tanya N 36 NCMS 29.20 29.28
4 Chow, Michelle H 39 SMU 30.80 29.55
5 Howell, Jan M 35 SNM 29.71 30.22
6 Romoli, Sian L 36 CTM 31.51 30.62
7 Seavall, Kelly J 39 CMS 31.00 30.78
8 Blackurn, Kristyne 35 TXLA 32.81 31.30
9 Labusch, Meike M 35 USF 32.80 31.56
10 Tennant, Deirdre E 36 NBAC 32.00 32.10
11 Burkart, Dana M 36 PAFC 32.80 32.14
12 Rublein, Susanne P 37 MAM 31.59 32.27
-- Hay, Catherine C 36 UNAT 35.58 NS
-- Runnells, Julie L 35 WMAC 32.70 NS
-- Andrews, Megan A 36 FLAQ 33.92 NS
-- Jackson, Kristine K 35 MOST 48.00 NS
-- Hageman, Heather M 37 NCMS 30.50 NS
-- Buys, Jeni E 39 TYR 31.00 NS
Event 39 Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 27.29 12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jenkins, Valerie G 44 OREG 29.73 27.12N
2 Willeboordse, Fall 42 AGUA 28.80 27.90
3 Fusari, Jill R 41 WCM 29.90 28.90
4 Pletch, Mary 44 IM 30.28 29.24
5 Sappey, Collette H 43 CMS 30.50 29.29
6 Ward, Lisa A 44 WCM 30.00 29.33
7 Smith, Laura K 42 ARIZ 30.80 29.75
8 Held, Amy 43 PCAT 31.03 30.62
9 Clifford-Dicks, Barba 41 GMUP 30.69 30.71
10 Tait, Christine M 43 AKMS 31.60 30.79
11 Buscaglia, Caycee P 43 SQST 31.88 30.86
12 Gebhart, Janis R 43 WMST 30.40 31.01
13 Bunch, Brigid J 44 ARIZ 33.60 31.11
14 Cox, Juliet E 40 MAM 32.70 31.27
15 Turman, Nancy J 42 ARIZ 33.00 31.67
16 Hacker, Sara 43 IM 31.66 31.69
17 Johnson, Anne T Peter 43 PNA 32.90 31.84
18 Hagadorn, Heather 43 CMS 33.39 31.94
19 Kaderli, Stephanie 40 NITR 33.42 32.31
20 Hunter, Dee A 42 SQST 33.54 32.77
21 Riner, Betsy 41 CMS 34.46 32.86
22 Frame, Kerry L 42 MICH 34.02 32.91
23 Takarabe, Nikki 42 CTM 33.94 33.79
24 Dean, Paige E 43 SYSM 33.40 33.89
25 Bernhard, Anne E 43 PNA 33.56 33.93
26 Soe, Jeanette G 43 ALMA 34.27 35.31
27 Saylor, Heather W 42 IM 38.26 36.05
28 Golding, Sandy F 44 CMS 36.00 36.27
29 Gurganus, Jessica F 43 SQST 37.59 36.33
30 Labelle, Laura L 43 MSCM 37.26 36.81
31 Segal, Leigh G 43 JAM 38.00 37.10
32 Carey, Donna B 44 AGM 45.02 40.32
33 Thomas, Marianne R 44 NITR 47.95 45.40
-- Baugh, Inge K 40 FLAQ 35.12 NS
-- Howard, Elizabeth R 41 CVYS 33.64 NS
-- Gary, Kristin J 40 REDT 27.50 NS
-- Evans-Chase, Michelle 41 OCSC 33.63 NS
-- Keeney, Cheryl M 44 FLAQ 47.74 NS
-- Montgomery, Courtnay 43 GOLD 33.45 NS
Event 39 Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 28.00 5/20/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Walsh, Susan 46 NCMS 29.33 28.21
2 Swanson, Vibeke LH 46 1776 29.85 29.23
3 Livingston, Leslie C 46 GMUP 30.00 29.34
4 Baker, Beth O 47 CUBU 34.78 29.69
5 Bailey, Monica M 47 ARIZ 30.30 29.73
6 Burns, Tenley F 47 MTKA 31.20 29.98
7 Roemer, Paula J 47 WCM 31.30 30.84
8 Honens, Kelly R 45 OAM 32.93 31.48
9 Scott, Elizabeth F 45 NEM 34.64 32.55
10 Edwards, Kris E 46 BGWM 33.26 33.18
11 Eakle, Julie O 47 MOST 33.59 33.43
12 Dobyns, Cindy 46 CUBU 33.87 33.57
13 Ruble, Amy H 45 IM 38.00 34.55
14 Schwartz, Lisa 45 IM 35.80 36.37
15 Eicks, Stacey M 48 WMST 37.00 39.78
16 Hornseth, Carla O 49 MOST 1:05.00 1:10.19
-- Garnier, Kathy L 47 CMS 34.52 NS
-- Hobbs, Liz A 46 ARIZ 31.00 NS
-- Binz, Karin S 46 LAPS 39.00 NS
-- Tatnall, Susan C 48 CMS 34.23 NS
Event 39 Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 28.74 6/23/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 50 OREG 29.14 29.08
2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 50 GOLD 32.30 30.70
3 Landers, Patty 51 WCM 30.99 30.78
4 Warmuth, Stacey S 51 VCM 33.22 31.44
5 Doyle, Deanna 50 SYSM 33.00 31.57
6 Blattner, Susan J 50 MOVY 33.20 31.83
7 Jones, Beth 51 RIDG 32.80 32.19
8 O'Leary, Robin C 50 PNA 33.21 32.73
9 Grilli, Tracy L 51 NEM 33.35 33.21
10 Goodwin, Kim E 50 NEM 34.51 33.64
11 Fincham, Elaine S 52 MOST 35.50 33.98
12 Nunnallee, Deborah L 51 WMST 33.68 34.02
13 Burlingame, Sharon M 51 GKMS 36.34 35.59
14 Chidester, Victoria L 51 CMS 36.44 36.13
15 Dawson, Karleen 51 SYSM 34.60 36.22
16 Smith, Paula J 53 AKMS 39.95 37.08
17 Holloway, Colleen J 54 MOST 37.04 38.20
18 Larson, Linda L 52 FLAQ 42.78 40.55
19 Knox, Mary 53 FAST 46.40 46.23
20 Kelly, Darla S 51 SBAS 59.99 1:24.46
-- Halpenny, Debbie 53 RIDG 45.00 NS
-- Ayoob, Laurie 51 LAPS 33.00 NS
-- Slavec, Deborah A 54 CMS 43.00 NS
Event 39 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 29.09 5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Miller, Jan A 57 MOST 34.78 33.39
2 Hardt, Leslie G 56 VCM 33.53 33.42
3 Brittingham, Regina 56 WCM 39.50 35.10
4 McDowell, Teresa W 57 SLAM 36.16 35.71
5 Reierson, Suzy 56 RICE 40.09 36.12
6 Flinn, Emma 58 CHRR 39.11 38.29
7 Casey, Kathrine J 59 PNA 40.02 40.36
8 Holt, Nancy E 58 MOST 48.40 55.62
-- Craffey, Eileen M 56 NEM 38.51 DQ
Non-continuous turning action
Event 39 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 34.16 5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shaps, Ruth Y 60 MAM 35.50 33.95N
2 Boak, Carolyn 63 WMST 37.50 36.65
3 Pohlmann, Mary M 63 SLAM 38.60 37.90
4 Sasser, Constance J 61 NEM 40.52 39.10
5 Rousseau, Sandi 60 OREG 43.00 39.41
6 Payne, Brenda 60 UNAT 41.37 39.44
7 Hashimoto, Christine 60 CMS 40.98 40.11
8 Dameron, Pam D 62 SQST 43.87 40.84
-- Williamson, Francine 60 GAJA 38.60 NS
-- Foreman, Judy 64 NEM 42.00 NS
-- Tyler, Sarah L 63 SNM 44.00 NS
Event 39 Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 36.03 4/5/1992 CLARA WALKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Frid, Barbara 66 OREG 38.50 37.99
2 Schreiner, Beth 67 VMST 39.61 40.65
3 Durrant, Betsy 66 VMST 40.97 42.16
4 Martin, Judy 65 VMST 42.92 43.49
5 Zentgraf, Karen W 66 CMS 44.65 43.85
6 Ackley, Ella B 65 UNAT 53.66 46.94
6 Kight, Betty G 66 MOST 45.31 46.94
8 Whitlock, Shelly 68 MOST 53.22 54.78
9 Lueken, Val A 65 WMST 48.82 57.50
10 Fasbender, Alice J 69 ECYM 1:20.00 1:08.14
-- Coburn, Mary Anne 66 IM 40.28 NS
Event 39 Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 36.91 5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jordan, Betsy T 71 SDSM 37.50 37.57
2 Zaremski, Barbara M 70 VMST 39.90 41.85
3 Walker, Laura S 70 VMST 46.00 46.15
4 Bower, Barbara M 70 WMST 55.00 48.42
5 Whalen, Nana 70 LCM 48.54 50.63
6 Kennedy, Judy A 70 CMS 51.50 51.30
-- Tegner, Thyra 73 ALMA 54.49 DQ
No touch at turn
-- Davis, Nancy E 71 CMSC 53.00 NS
-- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 74 NCMS 48.12 NS
Event 39 Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 40.25 4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bohl, Nan 79 MOVY 50.05 50.91
-- Gaschke, Lida A 76 WM 48.23 NS
Event 39 Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 43.81 5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Phillips, Bernice M 80 PNA 53.62 51.82
2 Steadman, Doris E 83 GSM 54.50 53.43
3 Sievert, Sara M 82 MOST 1:21.15 1:19.14
-- Sokolik, Terry 80 VMST 1:02.25 NS
-- Holmes, Frances 80 CMS 1:20.00 NS
Event 39 Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.59 5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Christian, Betty 86 MOVY 1:01.50 56.74
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 14:05PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 40 Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 23.22 4/15/2007 C GIBSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Fisher, Kevin J 24 CUBU 26.38 24.82
2 Applegate, Thomas M 23 WMST 27.68 26.03
3 Fanning, Mark A 22 PNA 28.00 26.08
4 Normann, Chris T 18 FLAQ 27.55 26.74
5 Kikuta, Kyle S 22 VSAM 27.50 26.87
6 Dolar, Kevin I 20 USF 27.50 27.26
7 Annelin, Quinn P 24 WMST 28.70 29.65
8 Dewey, Ryan L 19 PNA 28.37 31.13
-- Cryer, John E 22 BSM 28.90 NS
Event 40 Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 23.09 4/30/2000 LANCE BOHLMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Liscinsky, William M 26 CUBU 23.71 22.89N
2 Zemier, Karol F 25 NEPT 24.30 23.63
3 Erickson, Ben 26 LVM 24.99 24.74
4 Caswell, Ian 29 CMS 24.90 24.86
5 Naumann, Andrew D 26 NITR 27.89 25.81
6 Wakefield, John J 29 RICE 28.13 26.45
7 Robinson, Michael T 28 UNAT 26.87 26.67
7 Below, James C 28 WH2O 27.88 26.67
9 Sethna, Dorab N 27 MVN 34.01 30.85
Event 40 Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 23.18 2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Martyak, Stephen 33 TXLA 25.89 24.00
2 Ayer, Scott 31 SMU 25.04 24.85
3 Wright, Brian W 33 WH2O 28.00 26.12
4 Welting, Evan A 33 CMS 27.69 26.60
5 Mauk, Christopher D 31 SBAS 27.99 26.74
6 Cox, Michael J 30 CMS 28.23 27.54
7 Hannesschlager, Micha 33 FXCM 28.81 27.57
8 Tetzlaff, Maurice 31 WMAC 28.82 28.30
9 Mills, Anthony M 32 COM 30.02 29.57
10 Streiner, Jarret M 33 FLAQ 31.18 29.85
11 Santos, Jahil F 30 FLAQ 34.77 34.96
-- Shah, Niraj 33 TXLA 1:30.00 DQ
Not on back off wall
-- Thomas, Aaron J 31 WMST 28.05 NS
-- Jaax, Gerald A 34 WMST 27.00 NS
-- Schwebel, Michael C 31 FLAQ 28.16 NS
-- Sottile, Domenico 30 FLAQ 28.46 NS
-- Wanie, Lee G 34 TOC 25.00 NS
-- Bell, Casey A 33 SWYM 28.72 NS
Event 40 Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 23.06 4/23/2006 MICHAEL ROSS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Robinson, Derek P 38 CMS 24.24 24.27
2 Thibault, Jeff 37 TXLA 24.99 24.37
3 Fedorov, Alexander G 36 NITR 25.50 25.05
4 Lockaby, Jay R 37 SYSM 25.56 25.37
5 Hale, William C 37 MAM 26.30 25.63
6 Lane, Will H 37 NCMS 25.77 25.65
7 Nordmann, Michael T 35 WMST 26.06 25.76
8 Bartleson, Aaron B 37 CMS 25.47 25.97
9 Colton, Eric 38 SMU 24.50 26.43
10 Wegner, Dan 36 TYR 25.50 26.58
11 Turner, Michael T 39 WAWA 26.00 26.60
12 Hayes, Trey 35 WTWM 27.02 27.30
13 Fontana, Oscar 38 MERR 28.34 29.24
14 Smitheal, Jeremy L 35 WAWA 28.02 30.54
15 Deangelis, Rocky R 35 WH2O 30.00 32.02
-- Dobko, Duane WT 35 UNAT 24.28 NS
-- Barr, J B 39 NE 25.77 NS
-- Johnson, Michael F 38 FCST 25.84 NS
-- Davis, Josh C 35 MOST 24.00 NS
-- Dickinson, Doug 36 TXLA 25.10 NS
-- Mc Kay, Matthew G 36 TOC 25.60 NS
Event 40 Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 24.11 4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rasmussen, Anders M 44 TXLA 28.99 24.41
2 Rhodenbaugh, Mark 43 SMU 25.88 25.23
3 Gill, Andrew 41 CMS 25.70 25.47
4 Breazeale, Nathan M 44 TXLA 26.84 25.76
5 Morley, David F 42 SWIF 26.38 25.81
6 Stewart, Karl M 42 CMS 26.25 26.15
7 Esselstyn, Ted C 44 WAWA 27.00 26.58
8 Hahn, Darek L 41 JAM 26.97 26.72
9 Israel, Daniel M 40 MICH 28.50 26.79
10 Fritsch, Dan S 43 NCMS 28.50 27.54
11 Wolf, Paul R 41 GERM 29.66 28.06
12 Romano, Kola 40 AGUA 30.00 28.08
13 Davis, John A 43 MOVY 27.00 28.34
14 Daugherty, Gordon 42 COM 29.60 28.53
15 Young, Stanford R 43 TXLA 29.60 28.85
16 Waldmann, Michael J 44 WTWM 29.72 29.23
17 Jimenez, Carlos A 43 RICE 29.62 29.28
18 Schardt, Thomas F 40 MICH 29.63 29.81
19 Mc Sweeney, Brian P 41 USF 29.05 30.26
20 Palmer, Joe 42 PCAT 29.70 30.68
-- Sundahl, Philip J 43 WMST 27.80 NS
-- Saavedra, Francisco A 44 WMST 29.72 NS
-- Daniel, Jay D 44 WTWM 30.00 NS
-- Weiss, Scot H 43 FLAQ 29.50 NS
-- Cleveland, William S 42 SMS 30.20 NS
-- Burke, J Marshall 44 SMU 29.48 NS
-- Young, Robert 43 IM 29.00 NS
-- Gannon, Robert S 43 JAM 27.87 NS
Event 40 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 24.81 3/25/2007 STEVE WOOD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Britt, J Clay 47 ANCM 24.80 24.31N
2 Smith, John C 46 ARIZ 24.90 24.38N
3 Elenz, Doug R 45 UNAT 25.80 24.81N
4 Yarid, Jay 45 SMU 25.39 25.06
5 Hughey, Richard L 45 AMS 25.86 25.52
6 Dassow, Paul 45 SKY 26.20 25.67
7 Jaegers, Al 45 ARIZ 26.50 25.73
8 Malsbury, David B 46 VMST 27.59 26.01
9 Hering, Brad V 46 ARIZ 26.19 26.28
10 Radam, Thomas 45 IMSC 27.20 26.46
11 Wells, Brad R 46 MOVY 26.30 26.58
12 Gibson, Dave 47 IM 26.90 26.77
13 Dardaris, Peter J 49 1776 27.00 26.98
14 Kreinz, Steven S 45 WMAC 27.70 27.30
14 Switzer, Kevin G 47 WAWA 29.35 27.30
16 Crist, Jason A 46 ANCM 28.00 27.55
17 McIntee, Greg 47 PCAT 26.52 27.64
18 Trimble, Sandy 45 MHSC 27.00 27.77
19 Braughton, Lance H 46 SQST 29.69 29.55
20 Perkins, Robert M 45 SWYM 29.50 29.63
21 Virjee, Fram M 47 LAPS 29.69 29.86
22 Armentor, Glenn J 48 SMS 31.57 29.92
23 Littlefield, James R 47 PNA 29.50 30.18
24 Whittaker, Shaun L 46 TXLA 28.70 30.44
25 Oliva, Tomas 45 WIN 29.94 30.50
26 Nelsen, Steve N 47 PCAT 28.88 30.54
27 Porter, Randall 46 IMSC 31.00 30.74
28 McCann, Michael T 46 EAJM 29.60 31.85
29 Parker, Dave B 48 TXLA 31.50 32.30
30 Storvik, Chuck 49 TXLA 29.68 32.67
31 Marsh, William D 48 WFLY 32.50 32.85
32 Graham, Errol 48 WH2O 34.25 33.33
33 White, Jay K 47 NCMS 34.57 33.36
34 Young, Riki G 45 AGM 29.00 33.59
35 Rodriguez, George 45 FAST 39.78 39.18
-- Frey, Jeff B 46 WAWA 26.90 NS
-- Esselstyn, Rip 45 WAWA 27.00 NS
-- Carter, Hodding 45 MESC 26.65 NS
Event 40 Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 26.24 5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Barton, Tom 52 SMU 28.63 26.34
2 Specht, William L 50 SPM 27.00 26.36
3 Klein, Jonathan E 50 NCMS 26.73 26.62
4 Djang, Philipp A 53 RGSC 27.00 26.69
5 Bice, Gary M 50 MICH 29.20 26.77
6 Lemaistre, Charles F 54 AAAA 28.09 26.82
7 Marvin, Stu J 52 1776 27.90 27.00
8 Shake, Scott D 50 ARIZ 26.90 27.30
9 Supple, Robert C 53 NMMS 27.50 27.37
10 McGoorty, Mike 50 PNA 27.80 27.46
11 Graham, Donald 53 UTAH 27.62 28.32
12 Hamm, Michael L 50 LAPS 29.00 28.91
13 Welchlin, Bob 51 MOVY 29.48 28.97
14 Holthus, Brian K 50 MINN 28.50 29.22
15 Gordon, Lance L 51 WMST 27.80 29.44
16 Irwin, John R 51 MICH 30.43 29.54
17 Morton, John E 51 SMS 30.80 29.76
18 Hendrick, Marty 50 FLAQ 29.85 30.24
19 Neville, Richard 51 FAST 30.50 30.29
20 Billeaud, Stephen O 54 SMS 31.42 30.40
21 Christensen, Thomas F 52 LVM 30.63 33.60
22 Reichle, Luke 52 MSCM 36.15 34.17
23 Wolfhagen, Niels U 51 WMST 35.10 34.41
-- Bailey, Richard D 54 GAJA 30.50 NS
-- Murphy, John J 54 ARIZ 30.00 NS
-- Burr, Chuck 50 RIDG 30.81 NS
-- Wood, Mark F 52 TXLA 29.12 NS
Event 40 Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 26.63 4/25/2004 HUGH WILDER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mykleby, Geoff L 55 WMAC 28.50 26.51N
2 Johnson, Clifford H 56 SNM 28.50 28.59
3 Tharp, Greg J 57 WMST 29.90 29.38
4 Wilson, Robert H 57 NMMS 28.60 29.39
5 Jacobs, Ronald 56 PNA 29.90 29.41
6 Mehl, Don R 57 RGSC 32.00 29.44
7 Heck, Steven 58 KAMS 31.10 29.69
8 Preslar, Jay 56 GSMS 30.68 30.17
9 McCormack, Kevin M 55 SYSM 30.70 30.38
10 Fisk, Floyd M 56 SAWS 32.41 30.58
11 Hawkins, Carl W 55 FACT 32.00 30.69
12 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B 55 TXLA 32.00 32.37
13 Napier, Frank C 57 RGSC 34.30 32.90
14 Ahlman, David C 56 WCM 37.00 33.19
15 Cates, Gary 56 FAST 32.58 33.41
16 Miller, Jim W 57 VMST 31.80 34.00
17 Wellinghoff, Stephen 57 AAAA 35.00 36.09
18 Picker, Jon S 57 WMST 55.00 40.47
-- Hart, Gene E 55 WCM 30.50 NS
-- Longo, Ken 55 HUMS 30.00 NS
-- Morris, Stephen L 56 PCAT 32.50 NS
-- Nisman, Ofer 56 MOST 30.22 NS
-- Schmidt, George L 58 GOLD 29.40 NS
-- Robinson, William C 56 SMU 32.00 NS
-- Koenig, Mike 56 PNA 33.21 NS
Event 40 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 27.62 4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wilder, Hugh 60 SMRT 27.70 26.82N
2 Burns, Richard 64 TAM 29.20 28.64
3 Bateman, Bryan J 60 IM 30.60 29.12
4 Kolonkowski, Bob 60 METR 30.55 30.99
5 Galine, Donald L 62 WCM 30.88 31.15
6 Ferraz, Jose E 63 GOLD 32.00 31.23
7 Jones, Jay 61 NEM 32.02 31.43
8 Welty, Bob 63 SMU 31.00 31.83
9 Velde, John J 60 MOST 35.60 32.08
10 Reichle, Bill 60 BERK 35.88 33.17
11 Holt, Nate M 61 MOST 34.60 33.95
12 Mecredy, Henry E 61 TXLA 34.00 36.09
13 Clark, John M 61 WMST 40.00 37.01
14 Evans, Chip 62 IM 44.00 38.13
-- Leonard, Roger F 60 ANCM 34.04 NS
-- Pipkin, Ken 63 PCAT 41.70 NS
-- Thompson, Daniel O 61 UNAT 30.60 NS
Event 40 Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 29.55 5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Van Baalen, Vinus 65 SDSM 29.34 29.48N
2 Raffaelli, Larry L 65 VCM 35.73 32.07
3 Roddin, Hugh J 66 ANCM 33.20 32.17
4 Bledsoe, Dennis R 69 WCM 35.00 33.28
5 Dye, Dean 66 SYSM 34.44 34.61
6 Gibbs, Jim 66 PCAT 36.41 38.46
7 Reynolds, Bing 67 CMS 48.52 50.16
8 Oster, James F 66 MOST 53.11 50.98
-- Boscovich, Harold O 65 WCM 44.00 DQ
Pulling on lane line
-- Sullivan, Michael J 68 WCM 48.50 NS
-- Murff, Don 66 TXLA 37.00 NS
-- Monahan, Richard S 66 METR 42.75 NS
Event 40 Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 30.25 4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Farrell, Jeff 71 SBM 33.00 32.22
2 Ackerman, Owen 70 IM 35.00 34.21
3 Thayer, George D 72 OREG 36.90 34.93
4 Cavanaugh, Cav 72 GOLD 37.00 36.22
5 Fasbender, Barry A 70 STAN 36.61 36.64
6 Martin, Sherrill F 71 AAAA 42.38 41.17
Event 40 Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 33.76 4/9/2000 PAUL HUTINGER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Miller, Bob K 78 PNA 38.75 37.93
2 Anderson, Lee B 77 UNAT 38.00 38.97
3 Shechter, Stanley J 75 AGUA 54.00 43.85
4 Bauman, John H 77 WMAC 48.50 46.82
5 LaFavre, Robert N 75 BHCY 44.80 47.38
6 Bower, Dick 77 WMST 47.61 48.86
7 Moretto, Bob 76 TOC 55.00 50.79
-- McClow, Richard 77 IM 48.00 NS
Event 40 Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 37.39 8/14/1999 RAY TAFT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stupfel, Don L 80 SMMM 47.05 48.05
2 Roudebush, George M 83 PNA 59.00 58.34
-- Truby, Jack O 83 CMS 43.40 NS
Event 40 Men 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.65 3/25/2007 JOHN MERRILL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Haver, Tom 90 SDSM 50.25 NS
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 14:50PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 41 Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:05.30 4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bailey, Karla 24 IM 2:16.00 2:13.16
28.29 1:02.61 (34.32)
1:41.21 (38.60) 2:13.16 (31.95)
2 Blocker, Vicki S 24 RICE 2:17.50 2:17.69
28.77 1:02.53 (33.76)
1:44.83 (42.30) 2:17.69 (32.86)
3 Schneider, Leah R 23 WMAC 2:22.00 2:19.30
29.03 1:06.03 (37.00)
1:46.48 (40.45) 2:19.30 (32.82)
4 Leeming, Lindsey A 23 LVM 2:23.65 2:22.93
31.28 1:07.60 (36.32)
1:47.74 (40.14) 2:22.93 (35.19)
5 Richardson, Elyse E 23 AGUA 2:31.99 2:35.59
33.21 1:15.55 (42.34)
1:58.97 (43.42) 2:35.59 (36.62)
6 Dowdle, Angela M 19 PNA 2:32.98 2:35.77
33.26 1:14.47 (41.21)
1:59.92 (45.45) 2:35.77 (35.85)
7 Marechal, Severine M 24 FLAQ 2:40.35 2:36.66
34.01 1:16.80 (42.79)
2:00.76 (43.96) 2:36.66 (35.90)
8 Fadeley, Jillian R 24 KAMS 2:40.53 2:46.29
34.24 1:18.76 (44.52)
2:06.80 (48.04) 2:46.29 (39.49)
-- Pranke, Bridget A 24 ARIZ 2:38.41 NS
-- Scaringi, Vanessa 24 TXLA 2:16.00 NS
Event 41 Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.94 2/11/2006 ALLISON WAGNER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Taflinger, Brooke N 26 CMS 2:07.95 2:07.15
27.30 59.21 (31.91)
1:37.07 (37.86) 2:07.15 (30.08)
2 Hernandez, Laura L 27 ARIZ 2:18.10 2:16.27
30.12 1:03.57 (33.45)
1:44.72 (41.15) 2:16.27 (31.55)
3 Liberty, Laurel 26 IM 2:26.57 2:19.37
29.41 1:04.35 (34.94)
1:47.94 (43.59) 2:19.37 (31.43)
4 Diel, Jessica A 27 WMAC 2:20.49 2:20.42
30.65 1:06.37 (35.72)
1:47.69 (41.32) 2:20.42 (32.73)
5 Lawrence, Kari C 26 NCMS 2:27.16 2:21.97
29.66 1:07.12 (37.46)
1:48.55 (41.43) 2:21.97 (33.42)
6 Whitty, Jackie L 25 BERK 2:22.88 2:22.06
30.42 1:05.39 (34.97)
1:48.53 (43.14) 2:22.06 (33.53)
7 Larkin, Christine 25 JAM 2:15.51 2:22.86
30.24 1:04.25 (34.01)
1:48.75 (44.50) 2:22.86 (34.11)
8 Seavy, Lauren A 25 BERK 2:29.55 2:23.30
30.99 1:10.09 (39.10)
1:49.72 (39.63) 2:23.30 (33.58)
9 Kafin, Lauren B 26 FLAQ 2:23.31 2:25.60
30.90 1:08.70 (37.80)
1:51.05 (42.35) 2:25.60 (34.55)
10 Barghi, Diane D 28 RICE 2:26.71 2:25.70
30.88 1:07.55 (36.67)
1:52.47 (44.92) 2:25.70 (33.23)
11 Seago, Leslie 26 IM 2:25.56 2:26.55
30.69 1:09.54 (38.85)
1:53.73 (44.19) 2:26.55 (32.82)
12 Kroemer, Maggie 25 COM 2:25.99 2:28.81
30.80 1:10.32 (39.52)
1:54.46 (44.14) 2:28.81 (34.35)
13 Cilia, Stacey L 26 AKMS 2:30.52 2:31.08
32.77 1:11.21 (38.44)
1:54.89 (43.68) 2:31.08 (36.19)
14 Acton, Lynn L 29 CMS 2:32.00 2:31.75
33.41 1:10.78 (37.37)
1:57.30 (46.52) 2:31.75 (34.45)
-- Yokois, Jennifer A 25 UNAT 3:28.37 DQ
Non-continuous turning action - back
45.76 1:40.65 (54.89)
2:46.15 (1:05.50) DQ (49.98)
-- Annelin, Elisa M 28 WMST 2:27.00 NS
-- Mitchell, Kara M 27 REDT 2:18.33 NS
-- Emery, Erin E 28 CUBU 2:15.42 NS
-- Millet, Lacey A 25 SMS 2:28.91 NS
Event 41 Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:04.30 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McClelland, Katie 31 SMU 2:12.76 2:09.66
28.28 1:02.79 (34.51)
1:38.29 (35.50) 2:09.66 (31.37)
2 Koch, Laura K 31 WMST 2:18.08 2:14.91
28.86 1:03.27 (34.41)
1:42.26 (38.99) 2:14.91 (32.65)
3 Amthor, Gennifer M 30 LBSC 2:15.15 2:15.12
28.11 1:04.11 (36.00)
1:42.71 (38.60) 2:15.12 (32.41)
4 Wenglar, Cathy M 31 WMST 2:18.00 2:15.80
28.13 1:05.04 (36.91)
1:43.51 (38.47) 2:15.80 (32.29)
5 Worden, Michelle B 30 ARIZ 2:12.30 2:16.23
28.11 1:02.76 (34.65)
1:42.60 (39.84) 2:16.23 (33.63)
6 Barker, Katherine (Ka 31 CMS 2:21.25 2:17.97
28.99 1:02.71 (33.72)
1:43.56 (40.85) 2:17.97 (34.41)
7 Stanley, Ellen D 31 NEM 2:17.36 2:18.71
29.09 1:04.30 (35.21)
1:45.63 (41.33) 2:18.71 (33.08)
8 Johansen, Jill M 30 BGWM 2:27.00 2:19.45
31.82 1:06.93 (35.11)
1:47.94 (41.01) 2:19.45 (31.51)
9 Reaburn, Laurie L 31 MOVY 2:26.00 2:19.96
30.14 1:04.62 (34.48)
1:47.32 (42.70) 2:19.96 (32.64)
10 Schneider, Sarah M 32 WMAC 2:23.50 2:22.47
30.63 1:08.60 (37.97)
1:49.15 (40.55) 2:22.47 (33.32)
11 Kubista, Alicia A 31 NYCH 2:45.27 2:42.81
35.52 1:18.08 (42.56)
2:05.51 (47.43) 2:42.81 (37.30)
12 Letalien, Bethany L 34 TXLA 3:45.00 3:23.93
45.91 1:44.85 (58.94)
2:43.66 (58.81) 3:23.93 (40.27)
-- Fortier, Edwige A 32 H2O 2:37.58 NS
Event 41 Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:05.24 3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Day, Nadine K 37 UNAT 2:11.36 2:10.40
27.20 1:01.05 (33.85)
1:38.95 (37.90) 2:10.40 (31.45)
2 Holmes, Jessica A 37 NEM 2:28.00 2:22.25
29.81 1:06.41 (36.60)
1:48.82 (42.41) 2:22.25 (33.43)
3 Tomac, Jayna M 36 OREG 2:20.01 2:22.65
31.57 1:09.13 (37.56)
1:50.27 (41.14) 2:22.65 (32.38)
4 Armentrout, Anna S 36 REDT 2:20.21 2:23.24
30.12 1:05.61 (35.49)
1:49.36 (43.75) 2:23.24 (33.88)
5 Santos, Debbie M 39 WCM 2:22.20 2:26.98
31.01 1:08.22 (37.21)
1:51.98 (43.76) 2:26.98 (35.00)
6 Jones, Paula E 39 VMST 2:34.40 2:29.22
32.76 1:09.98 (37.22)
1:55.24 (45.26) 2:29.22 (33.98)
7 Tennant, Deirdre E 36 NBAC 2:32.00 2:30.82
29.72 1:06.88 (37.16)
1:56.17 (49.29) 2:30.82 (34.65)
8 Wallace, Laurie E 39 CMSC 2:29.54 2:32.35
30.73 1:11.32 (40.59)
1:57.30 (45.98) 2:32.35 (35.05)
9 Ghimenti, Lee Anne 37 VCM 2:22.99 2:33.08
32.80 1:12.01 (39.21)
1:59.77 (47.76) 2:33.08 (33.31)
10 Franklin, Becky L 39 SQST 2:33.39 2:35.08
33.21 1:12.87 (39.66)
2:00.27 (47.40) 2:35.08 (34.81)
11 Katri, Deanna M 38 WMST 2:34.69 2:40.10
34.62 1:16.59 (41.97)
2:04.12 (47.53) 2:40.10 (35.98)
12 Rees, Karla E 35 MVM 2:43.60 2:44.47
37.00 1:21.42 (44.42)
2:06.78 (45.36) 2:44.47 (37.69)
13 Settimi, Nora C 37 WMAC 2:50.00 2:45.53
34.60 1:18.71 (44.11)
2:04.48 (45.77) 2:45.53 (41.05)
14 Bailie, Bridget A 38 ISF 2:55.68 3:02.22
42.99 1:33.14 (50.15)
2:21.82 (48.68) 3:02.22 (40.40)
-- Crecelius, Nancy A 38 WMST 2:33.00 NS
-- Strong, Susan D 36 WCM 2:32.54 NS
-- Duggan, Karen L 37 WCM 2:30.00 NS
-- De La Cruz, Beth 37 IM 2:34.17 NS
-- Gedney, Suzanne 39 NBAC 2:34.69 NS
-- Tobey, Stacey W 39 CMS 2:27.50 NS
-- Leigh, Kimberly A 38 DSSM 2:29.42 NS
-- Howell, Jan M 35 SNM 2:25.62 NS
-- Dodd, Laurie Z 36 UCLA 2:18.90 NS
-- Barr, Julie 37 NE 2:21.03 NS
-- Heil, Michelle 37 PCAT 2:39.50 NS
Event 41 Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:05.83 12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan 42 CMS 2:06.30 2:04.85N
26.98 1:00.02 (33.04)
1:34.92 (34.90) 2:04.85 (29.93)
2 Welting, Laureen 42 TOC 2:17.21 2:16.56
29.31 1:04.61 (35.30)
1:46.40 (41.79) 2:16.56 (30.16)
3 Ward, Lisa A 44 WCM 2:20.00 2:16.81
29.02 1:04.56 (35.54)
1:44.63 (40.07) 2:16.81 (32.18)
4 Soffe, Loretta M 41 WCM 2:16.00 2:17.26
29.56 1:05.31 (35.75)
1:45.09 (39.78) 2:17.26 (32.17)
5 Hudson, Nadean 41 VCM 2:24.24 2:23.47
32.05 1:10.45 (38.40)
1:49.75 (39.30) 2:23.47 (33.72)
6 Wygal-Springer, Diann 42 ARIZ 2:24.02 2:24.05
29.00 1:07.66 (38.66)
1:51.37 (43.71) 2:24.05 (32.68)
7 Stolar, Carrie E 41 MTKA 2:27.09 2:24.23
29.82 1:08.23 (38.41)
1:50.93 (42.70) 2:24.23 (33.30)
8 Kupan, Cheryl A 43 NEM 2:25.30 2:26.52
30.84 1:09.12 (38.28)
1:52.60 (43.48) 2:26.52 (33.92)
9 Dantzler, Amy L 43 WH2O 2:27.50 2:27.24
31.87 1:10.83 (38.96)
1:53.91 (43.08) 2:27.24 (33.33)
10 Vanderpoel, Nicole L 43 CMS 2:35.85 2:27.98
30.80 1:08.20 (37.40)
1:54.16 (45.96) 2:27.98 (33.82)
11 Tait, Christine M 43 AKMS 2:31.35 2:29.00
30.64 1:07.28 (36.64)
1:53.51 (46.23) 2:29.00 (35.49)
12 Bunch, Brigid J 44 ARIZ 2:33.60 2:29.72
31.26 1:06.81 (35.55)
1:52.88 (46.07) 2:29.72 (36.84)
13 Uppstrom, Noreen L 43 SLAM 2:36.60 2:30.76
31.46 1:10.25 (38.79)
1:55.93 (45.68) 2:30.76 (34.83)
14 Gebhart, Janis R 43 WMST 2:22.50 2:31.22
31.40 1:08.65 (37.25)
1:54.94 (46.29) 2:31.22 (36.28)
15 Perry, Rebecca R 43 MAM 2:35.44 2:33.65
32.08 1:10.62 (38.54)
1:58.03 (47.41) 2:33.65 (35.62)
15 Elias, Tiitta K 40 MOST 2:35.00 2:33.65
32.87 1:13.15 (40.28)
1:59.91 (46.76) 2:33.65 (33.74)
17 Buscaglia, Caycee P 43 SQST 2:34.96 2:34.26
32.30 1:10.01 (37.71)
1:59.29 (49.28) 2:34.26 (34.97)
18 Frederic, Christine 43 SMS 2:40.42 2:36.42
32.42 1:16.18 (43.76)
2:01.35 (45.17) 2:36.42 (35.07)
19 Evans, Sue V 41 UNAT 2:34.50 2:39.47
33.67 1:14.58 (40.91)
2:02.18 (47.60) 2:39.47 (37.29)
20 Barry, Robin B 41 LVM 2:45.55 2:44.08
34.90 1:19.18 (44.28)
2:05.33 (46.15) 2:44.08 (38.75)
21 Quistorf, Renee 43 PNA 2:52.00 2:55.91
37.20 1:21.93 (44.73)
2:14.39 (52.46) 2:55.91 (41.52)
-- Dixon, Lou Ann 40 GRIN 2:27.70 NS
-- Gillman, Regina M 42 NCMS 2:33.52 NS
-- Fisher, Bonnie A 42 BSM 2:57.37 NS
-- Jacobson, Kendal R 42 TXLA 2:28.07 NS
-- Bernhard, Anne E 43 PNA 2:36.46 NS
Event 41 Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:11.49 4/15/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Scouler, Barbara A 45 MTKA 2:20.97 2:15.12
28.40 1:04.63 (36.23)
1:44.22 (39.59) 2:15.12 (30.90)
2 Swanson, Vibeke LH 46 1776 2:17.65 2:18.59
29.50 1:02.64 (33.14)
1:46.27 (43.63) 2:18.59 (32.32)
3 Ferguson, Ellen 45 OREG 2:35.00 2:24.39
30.92 1:09.26 (38.34)
1:52.38 (43.12) 2:24.39 (32.01)
4 Block, Andrea J 46 IM 2:25.12 2:25.28
29.29 1:07.56 (38.27)
1:52.18 (44.62) 2:25.28 (33.10)
5 Matherne, Susan K 46 RICE 2:27.99 2:25.77
29.74 1:08.57 (38.83)
1:52.71 (44.14) 2:25.77 (33.06)
6 Bailey, Monica M 47 ARIZ 2:25.00 2:27.28
32.50 1:11.23 (38.73)
1:55.23 (44.00) 2:27.28 (32.05)
7 Caswell, Mary J 47 OREG 2:36.38 2:28.22
30.21 1:10.17 (39.96)
1:53.83 (43.66) 2:28.22 (34.39)
8 Payne, Lori A 48 SLAM 2:28.00 2:29.19
31.98 1:11.85 (39.87)
1:56.47 (44.62) 2:29.19 (32.72)
9 Petersen, Stephanie O 46 SLAM 2:32.00 2:30.74
32.42 1:11.94 (39.52)
1:55.46 (43.52) 2:30.74 (35.28)
10 Lepinski, Cokie 48 RHMS 2:37.46 2:31.45
32.93 1:13.85 (40.92)
1:56.31 (42.46) 2:31.45 (35.14)
11 Bennett, Ellen K 45 SYSM 2:29.89 2:32.01
32.37 1:12.25 (39.88)
1:57.34 (45.09) 2:32.01 (34.67)
12 Ciampa, Cindy 48 SKY 2:37.56 2:34.00
32.83 1:12.18 (39.35)
1:59.03 (46.85) 2:34.00 (34.97)
13 Ridall, Cheryl L 45 WAWA 2:39.00 2:34.40
32.77 1:14.64 (41.87)
1:59.13 (44.49) 2:34.40 (35.27)
14 Estabrook, Mary B 46 MESC 2:36.73 2:34.69
30.62 1:10.59 (39.97)
1:57.59 (47.00) 2:34.69 (37.10)
15 Cort, Hayley E 46 AGUA 2:40.00 2:38.16
33.32 1:16.06 (42.74)
1:59.50 (43.44) 2:38.16 (38.66)
16 Hooe, Donna L 45 GAJA 2:42.95 2:40.69
34.76 1:17.74 (42.98)
2:05.94 (48.20) 2:40.69 (34.75)
17 Malloy, Julia 47 GBM 2:42.30 2:41.20
34.94 1:18.06 (43.12)
2:04.12 (46.06) 2:41.20 (37.08)
18 Nowack, Susan J 47 SRM 2:38.23 2:42.67
33.71 1:15.65 (41.94)
2:04.03 (48.38) 2:42.67 (38.64)
19 Zurbuchen, Jeri 47 KAMS 2:55.40 2:56.81
37.83 1:24.52 (46.69)
2:18.45 (53.93) 2:56.81 (38.36)
20 Lemongello, Rosanne 46 BERK 4:20.00 3:57.92
1:00.05 1:57.31 (57.26)
3:06.39 (1:09.08) 3:57.92 (51.53)
-- Andrews, Cindy P 48 WMST 2:55.00 NS
-- Quinlan, Karen A 46 NITR 2:36.42 NS
-- Saborio, Elvia E 45 WTWM 2:43.26 NS
-- Glasgow, Bonnie J 48 UNAT 2:37.34 NS
-- Quitasol, Wendy 45 NBAC 2:40.10 NS
-- Miller, Patricia M 47 VMST 2:38.83 NS
Event 41 Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:20.64 5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 50 NOVA 2:26.19 2:25.04
29.77 1:06.76 (36.99)
1:51.62 (44.86) 2:25.04 (33.42)
2 Crabbe, Colette M 51 OREG 2:27.00 2:25.29
31.07 1:09.11 (38.04)
1:51.35 (42.24) 2:25.29 (33.94)
3 Granger, Traci S 50 LAPS 2:40.00 2:27.03
28.71 1:10.18 (41.47)
1:53.29 (43.11) 2:27.03 (33.74)
4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 50 GOLD 2:31.00 2:27.36
33.32 1:10.04 (36.72)
1:53.40 (43.36) 2:27.36 (33.96)
5 Warmuth, Stacey S 51 VCM 2:33.06 2:28.77
31.11 1:08.17 (37.06)
1:54.50 (46.33) 2:28.77 (34.27)
6 Knapp, Lo D 53 UTAH 2:34.00 2:30.10
33.75 1:14.06 (40.31)
1:56.50 (42.44) 2:30.10 (33.60)
7 Cooley, Cathy L 50 PNA 2:45.00 2:32.93
34.05 1:13.62 (39.57)
1:57.79 (44.17) 2:32.93 (35.14)
8 Estel, Beth A 52 NEM 2:35.72 2:34.44
34.49 1:14.10 (39.61)
1:58.42 (44.32) 2:34.44 (36.02)
9 Soso, Catherine G 50 OAM 2:42.00 2:35.32
33.67 1:13.91 (40.24)
1:59.55 (45.64) 2:35.32 (35.77)
10 Wylie, Lori L 54 CMSC 2:46.00 2:37.52
33.62 1:14.96 (41.34)
2:01.22 (46.26) 2:37.52 (36.30)
11 Werner, Lisa R 51 UNAT 2:53.80 2:40.76
34.75 1:16.29 (41.54)
2:04.95 (48.66) 2:40.76 (35.81)
12 Beckman, Sharon L 50 NEM 2:53.26 2:41.32
33.78 1:13.58 (39.80)
2:04.02 (50.44) 2:41.32 (37.30)
13 Nisman, Ronda S 53 MOST 2:48.19 2:41.85
34.57 1:16.42 (41.85)
2:05.32 (48.90) 2:41.85 (36.53)
14 Smith, Sharon 50 WAWA 2:54.00 2:43.40
35.54 1:18.74 (43.20)
2:08.16 (49.42) 2:43.40 (35.24)
15 McDermott, Ann Y 53 NEM 2:45.50 2:47.21
36.76 1:21.17 (44.41)
2:08.82 (47.65) 2:47.21 (38.39)
16 Taylor, Barbara G 53 YCMS 2:47.61 2:47.22
35.61 1:19.37 (43.76)
2:09.69 (50.32) 2:47.22 (37.53)
17 Schuber, Nancy S 52 WMST 2:51.34 2:56.18
37.96 1:25.64 (47.68)
2:14.80 (49.16) 2:56.18 (41.38)
18 Burlingame, Sharon M 51 GKMS 2:58.69 2:57.02
40.05 1:24.09 (44.04)
2:16.86 (52.77) 2:57.02 (40.16)
19 Mayhew, Chris 54 MOST 3:33.43 3:14.82
42.39 1:36.59 (54.20)
2:32.22 (55.63) 3:14.82 (42.60)
20 Vega, Mirtha 52 WCM 4:45.10 4:53.91
1:07.15 2:22.71 (1:15.56)
3:52.66 (1:29.95) 4:53.91 (1:01.25)
-- Wingenroth, Kris 54 UNAT 2:51.60 DQ
Non-simultaneous touch - breast
36.06 1:20.10 (44.04)
2:12.71 (52.61) DQ (39.26)
-- Greig-Walker, Melinda 50 AKMS 2:39.80 NS
-- Jaeger, Dawn 51 PNA 2:42.00 NS
-- Wettach, Gayle M 51 NEM 2:31.90 NS
-- Wallack, Mary A 52 CUBU 2:53.50 NS
-- Jones, Beth 51 RIDG 2:49.40 NS
Event 41 Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:26.10 2/10/2007 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jaunzeme, Andra 55 PNA 2:37.00 2:34.74
32.88 1:12.08 (39.20)
1:57.07 (44.99) 2:34.74 (37.67)
2 Kohn, Catherine K 55 SLAM 2:45.00 2:37.92
37.75 1:17.70 (39.95)
2:01.72 (44.02) 2:37.92 (36.20)
3 Alexander, Martha A 58 WCM 2:52.19 2:51.00
36.00 1:22.03 (46.03)
2:11.27 (49.24) 2:51.00 (39.73)
4 Bloomfield, Sue A 55 WMST 3:04.50 3:02.54
39.76 1:30.95 (51.19)
2:20.30 (49.35) 3:02.54 (42.24)
5 Tourtual, Dorothy M 56 BUMS 3:12.30 3:04.60
42.05 1:26.58 (44.53)
2:24.18 (57.60) 3:04.60 (40.42)
6 Letendre, Diane M 56 NEM 3:17.00 3:09.95
43.18 1:29.95 (46.77)
2:28.30 (58.35) 3:09.95 (41.65)
7 Lindsey, Connie 56 MOST 3:18.33 3:17.67
44.37 1:39.00 (54.63)
2:30.75 (51.75) 3:17.67 (46.92)
-- Miller, Celeste 58 SNM 2:50.00 NS
-- Tyler, A Susan 59 SNM 3:03.75 NS
Event 41 Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:43.09 5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gatz, Pamela S 61 CMS 2:56.00 2:48.82
35.62 1:19.55 (43.93)
2:09.60 (50.05) 2:48.82 (39.22)
2 Hayes, Christie M 60 CONN 2:58.92 2:49.54
37.38 1:23.82 (46.44)
2:10.92 (47.10) 2:49.54 (38.62)
3 Pierson, Ginger L 62 OREG 3:05.00 3:02.23
41.13 1:29.44 (48.31)
2:17.31 (47.87) 3:02.23 (44.92)
4 Mc Daniel, Georgia 61 IM 3:03.30 3:04.24
39.92 1:27.96 (48.04)
2:21.74 (53.78) 3:04.24 (42.50)
5 Sasser, Constance J 61 NEM 3:18.75 3:18.42
44.48 1:31.56 (47.08)
2:32.56 (1:01.00) 3:18.42 (45.86)
6 Prall, Winifred S 60 CMS 3:36.61 3:24.00
48.30 1:42.72 (54.42)
2:40.85 (58.13) 3:24.00 (43.15)
7 Felton, Anezka G 60 TOC 3:34.93 3:32.56
46.43 1:42.07 (55.64)
2:43.49 (1:01.42) 3:32.56 (49.07)
Event 41 Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:53.77 5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Leilich, Joann 69 WMST 3:13.00 3:15.03
47.41 1:41.06 (53.65)
2:31.20 (50.14) 3:15.03 (43.83)
2 Coleman, Kate A 65 SCAM 3:24.00 3:23.08
46.52 1:39.52 (53.00)
2:37.78 (58.26) 3:23.08 (45.30)
3 Dyck, Grace C 66 ARIZ 3:45.00 3:32.88
52.36 1:45.86 (53.50)
2:44.21 (58.35) 3:32.88 (48.67)
4 Sauer, De Ette A 66 MOST 4:00.85 4:01.15
53.93 1:56.37 (1:02.44)
3:06.02 (1:09.65) 4:01.15 (55.13)
-- Andrade, Cynthia 68 MOST 3:22.07 NS
Event 41 Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:07.70 4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jordan, Betsy T 71 SDSM 3:15.00 3:10.24
42.58 1:28.69 (46.11)
2:27.30 (58.61) 3:10.24 (42.94)
2 Oberg, Jane C 70 CMS 3:35.40 3:31.68
45.14 1:42.75 (57.61)
2:42.05 (59.30) 3:31.68 (49.63)
3 Dacey, Shirley G 71 MICH 4:45.50 4:00.93
1:00.49 1:54.23 (53.74)
3:04.33 (1:10.10) 4:00.93 (56.60)
4 Henderson, Martha J 71 FACT 4:09.85 4:12.11
57.22 1:55.25 (58.03)
3:17.13 (1:21.88) 4:12.11 (54.98)
5 Winkler, Renate M 70 UCLA 4:23.29 4:24.67
1:12.40 2:17.93 (1:05.53)
3:29.40 (1:11.47) 4:24.67 (55.27)
Event 41 Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:18.40 4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Buchannan, Peggy 75 CMS 4:26.43 4:09.80
58.82 2:07.50 (1:08.68)
3:14.64 (1:07.14) 4:09.80 (55.16)
2 Eisele, Barbara 77 LCM 4:50.22 4:57.48
1:11.26 2:26.28 (1:15.02)
3:54.64 (1:28.36) 4:57.48 (1:02.84)
Event 41 Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:01.73 4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stupfel, Gloria M 81 SMMM 6:32.00 7:23.27
2:05.76 3:41.89 (1:36.13)
6:00.88 (2:18.99) 7:23.27 (1:22.39)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 15:43PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 42 Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:52.82 5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wilson, Jacob N 24 WMST 2:05.50 2:00.22
25.04 56.08 (31.04)
1:31.04 (34.96) 2:00.22 (29.18)
2 Smith, Christopher S 23 WH2O 2:03.24 2:03.19
25.84 58.05 (32.21)
1:33.16 (35.11) 2:03.19 (30.03)
3 Normann, Chris T 18 FLAQ 2:03.17 2:07.63
26.92 58.43 (31.51)
1:36.64 (38.21) 2:07.63 (30.99)
4 Dolar, Kevin I 20 USF 2:07.50 2:11.83
26.73 1:01.41 (34.68)
1:39.04 (37.63) 2:11.83 (32.79)
5 Gentry, Trent B 21 WAWA 2:09.31 2:15.46
27.99 1:02.36 (34.37)
1:43.54 (41.18) 2:15.46 (31.92)
6 Annelin, Quinn P 24 WMST 2:13.10 2:19.26
29.88 1:05.25 (35.37)
1:45.93 (40.68) 2:19.26 (33.33)
7 Webster, Nicholas 21 FAST 2:26.67 2:24.95
30.00 1:07.74 (37.74)
1:51.22 (43.48) 2:24.95 (33.73)
-- Salati, Douglas S 23 NYCH 2:10.19 NS
Event 42 Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:49.11 5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Harrigan, Matthew J 29 TOC 1:59.50 1:58.46
25.57 55.89 (30.32)
1:30.41 (34.52) 1:58.46 (28.05)
2 Reeves, Jason R 26 METR 2:02.98 2:00.69
27.90 57.35 (29.45)
1:32.79 (35.44) 2:00.69 (27.90)
3 Naumann, Andrew D 26 NITR 2:09.37 2:02.25
26.55 57.65 (31.10)
1:34.17 (36.52) 2:02.25 (28.08)
4 Burkhardt, Justin M 28 DCAC 2:12.32 2:03.51
26.04 56.70 (30.66)
1:34.46 (37.76) 2:03.51 (29.05)
5 Ecklund, Tait C 26 SNM 2:04.65 2:05.00
26.84 59.22 (32.38)
1:35.04 (35.82) 2:05.00 (29.96)
6 Erickson, Ben 26 LVM 2:03.99 2:05.13
26.82 58.54 (31.72)
1:37.40 (38.86) 2:05.13 (27.73)
7 Nevado, Eduardo 29 TFY 2:07.00 2:06.01
25.88 57.08 (31.20)
1:35.52 (38.44) 2:06.01 (30.49)
8 McBride, Joseph E 29 MOST 2:12.00 2:10.59
26.28 1:01.18 (34.90)
1:39.62 (38.44) 2:10.59 (30.97)
9 Krenzer, Brian 29 IM 2:16.11 2:13.05
28.08 1:01.43 (33.35)
1:41.73 (40.30) 2:13.05 (31.32)
10 Gray, Zachary A 25 MESC 2:13.12 2:14.11
29.16 1:03.68 (34.52)
1:44.65 (40.97) 2:14.11 (29.46)
11 Durieux, Chad A 28 ROSE 2:20.15 2:17.27
28.56 1:04.74 (36.18)
1:43.54 (38.80) 2:17.27 (33.73)
12 Johnson, Brett J 28 CMS 2:16.43 2:18.94
28.84 1:03.51 (34.67)
1:48.63 (45.12) 2:18.94 (30.31)
13 Palmer, Bryan S 29 FLAQ 2:25.82 2:24.40
30.40 1:08.71 (38.31)
1:51.03 (42.32) 2:24.40 (33.37)
-- Arismendi, Raul J 29 TFY 2:08.00 NS
Event 42 Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:47.62 5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Commings, Jeff P 34 ARIZ 1:55.00 1:54.96
24.51 52.82 (28.31)
1:26.01 (33.19) 1:54.96 (28.95)
2 Olver, Brian J 30 WH2O 1:56.08 1:55.87
24.49 54.06 (29.57)
1:28.24 (34.18) 1:55.87 (27.63)
3 Ayer, Scott 31 SMU 1:56.76 1:59.75
25.00 55.73 (30.73)
1:31.59 (35.86) 1:59.75 (28.16)
4 Polito, Chip 31 OREG 2:01.29 2:01.59
25.73 57.02 (31.29)
1:32.41 (35.39) 2:01.59 (29.18)
5 Schmidt, Matthew B 30 WH2O 1:59.98 2:02.48
25.78 58.64 (32.86)
1:32.52 (33.88) 2:02.48 (29.96)
6 Selinger, Ili R 34 MAM 2:03.99 2:02.50
26.00 57.47 (31.47)
1:33.52 (36.05) 2:02.50 (28.98)
7 Armstrong, Jonathan W 32 WMST 2:07.01 2:02.53
26.03 58.46 (32.43)
1:33.96 (35.50) 2:02.53 (28.57)
8 Stich, Darryl D 32 WMAC 2:04.00 2:03.82
25.97 58.47 (32.50)
1:34.68 (36.21) 2:03.82 (29.14)
9 Walkenhorst, Jared W 33 NEM 2:04.62 2:05.59
26.51 59.97 (33.46)
1:34.79 (34.82) 2:05.59 (30.80)
10 Conrad, Brandon R 33 DCAC 2:12.88 2:07.60
26.83 59.69 (32.86)
1:36.26 (36.57) 2:07.60 (31.34)
11 Wright, Brian W 33 WH2O 2:11.00 2:08.22
26.60 57.14 (30.54)
1:37.82 (40.68) 2:08.22 (30.40)
12 Kaufmann, Jon C 31 WH2O 2:09.00 2:09.26
26.97 1:00.44 (33.47)
1:39.01 (38.57) 2:09.26 (30.25)
13 Morris, Chad 31 MGM 2:03.90 2:09.88
26.29 1:00.65 (34.36)
1:37.69 (37.04) 2:09.88 (32.19)
14 Leid, Jeff G 34 ARIZ 2:10.26 2:10.70
26.65 1:00.72 (34.07)
1:39.05 (38.33) 2:10.70 (31.65)
15 Blanco, Alonso O 33 MOST 2:15.61 2:17.67
28.08 1:02.69 (34.61)
1:43.49 (40.80) 2:17.67 (34.18)
16 Wooten, John 34 RGSC 2:30.11 2:36.59
33.45 1:12.75 (39.30)
1:59.59 (46.84) 2:36.59 (37.00)
-- Bell, Casey A 33 SWYM 2:13.65 NS
-- Scalise, Erik L 30 SNM 1:47.55 NS
-- Alley, David W 33 TXLA 2:12.00 NS
-- Wanie, Lee G 34 TOC 1:58.00 NS
Event 42 Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:48.74 12/22/2002RON KARNAUGH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Orris, Ron 35 NITR 2:01.02 1:56.07
24.74 55.36 (30.62)
1:28.95 (33.59) 1:56.07 (27.12)
2 Blessing, Tyler J 35 TXLA 1:58.93 1:57.52
24.35 53.21 (28.86)
1:28.05 (34.84) 1:57.52 (29.47)
3 Andersen, Morten 37 NCMS 2:04.27 2:00.80
25.75 56.74 (30.99)
1:32.33 (35.59) 2:00.80 (28.47)
4 Roddin, Jeffrey H 39 ANCM 1:58.94 2:00.90
25.47 55.89 (30.42)
1:31.75 (35.86) 2:00.90 (29.15)
5 Bartee, Todd A 38 TXLA 2:05.00 2:02.14
25.81 57.39 (31.58)
1:32.72 (35.33) 2:02.14 (29.42)
6 Fernandez, Carlos A 38 MAM 2:07.15 2:03.73
26.92 58.94 (32.02)
1:35.38 (36.44) 2:03.73 (28.35)
7 Lockaby, Jay R 37 SYSM 2:02.94 2:04.01
25.93 57.12 (31.19)
1:35.12 (38.00) 2:04.01 (28.89)
8 Hale, William C 37 MAM 2:08.90 2:04.44
25.60 57.19 (31.59)
1:35.00 (37.81) 2:04.44 (29.44)
9 Doebbeling, John D 38 CMS 2:07.99 2:06.20
27.52 1:01.57 (34.05)
1:37.04 (35.47) 2:06.20 (29.16)
10 Nelson, Kirk E 37 PNA 2:09.77 2:07.44
27.19 1:00.71 (33.52)
1:38.92 (38.21) 2:07.44 (28.52)
11 Field, Jayson B 35 MICH 2:11.20 2:07.82
25.43 1:00.41 (34.98)
1:38.82 (38.41) 2:07.82 (29.00)
12 Andreades, Stephen A 36 FLAQ 2:17.39 2:12.51
27.86 1:02.88 (35.02)
1:42.62 (39.74) 2:12.51 (29.89)
13 Buck, Joseph A 36 GAJA 2:14.56 2:15.13
27.99 1:02.69 (34.70)
1:43.55 (40.86) 2:15.13 (31.58)
14 Smitheal, Jeremy L 35 WAWA 2:15.03 2:19.45
28.00 1:04.46 (36.46)
1:45.72 (41.26) 2:19.45 (33.73)
-- Armstrong, Martin A 38 VCM 2:10.80 NS
-- Schaetz, Daniel J 37 WMAC 2:05.00 NS
-- Berg, Roy A 39 HMS 1:58.80 NS
-- Stus, Michael A 38 FLAQ 2:15.00 NS
-- Rezek, Tony 35 MOVY 2:08.11 NS
Event 42 Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:55.84 4/10/2006 RICH SAEGER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Santos, Roque J 40 WCM 1:56.22 1:55.82N
26.28 55.70 (29.42)
1:28.35 (32.65) 1:55.82 (27.47)
2 Davis, Ross C 41 WMST 1:59.78 1:59.38
25.43 54.43 (29.00)
1:30.42 (35.99) 1:59.38 (28.96)
3 Tuchler, Jim 43 CUBU 2:01.40 2:00.41
26.39 56.26 (29.87)
1:31.46 (35.20) 2:00.41 (28.95)
4 Magee, Mark A 40 LVM 1:58.60 2:01.02
25.81 57.95 (32.14)
1:33.41 (35.46) 2:01.02 (27.61)
5 Landry, Richard 44 MMSC 2:07.89 2:01.47
25.79 57.01 (31.22)
1:33.10 (36.09) 2:01.47 (28.37)
6 Lenneman, Tim P 44 CMS 2:04.00 2:03.51
26.80 58.52 (31.72)
1:34.96 (36.44) 2:03.51 (28.55)
7 Dunne, Reed 44 WAWA 2:08.35 2:03.58
25.32 56.89 (31.57)
1:34.19 (37.30) 2:03.58 (29.39)
8 Tobin, Scott A 42 WH2O 2:15.14 2:07.41
28.14 1:00.62 (32.48)
1:38.51 (37.89) 2:07.41 (28.90)
9 Allen, John N 44 MICH 2:11.49 2:07.84
26.55 1:00.66 (34.11)
1:37.05 (36.39) 2:07.84 (30.79)
10 Schultz, Norman E 42 NCMS 2:11.55 2:07.85
26.63 1:00.49 (33.86)
1:39.12 (38.63) 2:07.85 (28.73)
11 Morley, David F 42 SWIF 2:08.80 2:08.75
26.84 58.74 (31.90)
1:37.89 (39.15) 2:08.75 (30.86)
12 Salpeter, Tim A 42 EMSC 2:09.47 2:09.47
26.97 1:01.00 (34.03)
1:36.93 (35.93) 2:09.47 (32.54)
13 Helgason, Tryggvi 44 LVM 2:10.65 2:09.90
26.43 1:02.63 (36.20)
1:39.37 (36.74) 2:09.90 (30.53)
14 Dunn, Jim 40 RIDG 2:07.46 2:10.31
28.91 1:02.72 (33.81)
1:40.55 (37.83) 2:10.31 (29.76)
15 Finney, Peter C 40 MAM 2:05.48 2:10.99
27.32 1:02.40 (35.08)
1:39.74 (37.34) 2:10.99 (31.25)
16 Hickman, Mark D 42 ARIZ 2:15.76 2:11.09
29.15 1:02.33 (33.18)
1:41.17 (38.84) 2:11.09 (29.92)
17 Fischer, Andy J 41 FLAQ 2:18.05 2:12.19
27.64 1:02.43 (34.79)
1:41.72 (39.29) 2:12.19 (30.47)
18 Mayall, Randy S 42 NIAG 2:16.07 2:12.46
27.12 1:01.88 (34.76)
1:40.84 (38.96) 2:12.46 (31.62)
19 McGiffin, Chris D 42 BERK 2:15.72 2:14.28
28.43 1:03.84 (35.41)
1:43.72 (39.88) 2:14.28 (30.56)
20 Edwards, Andy 43 IAMA 2:26.26 2:14.37
28.38 1:03.26 (34.88)
1:42.44 (39.18) 2:14.37 (31.93)
21 Blavatnik, Alex 43 FLAQ 2:18.00 2:15.04
29.98 1:07.08 (37.10)
1:44.46 (37.38) 2:15.04 (30.58)
22 Baron, Kurtis C 43 VCM 2:16.98 2:15.45
29.25 1:05.83 (36.58)
1:44.04 (38.21) 2:15.45 (31.41)
23 Gregory, David 43 SMU 2:22.41 2:16.77
29.33 1:04.38 (35.05)
1:46.15 (41.77) 2:16.77 (30.62)
24 Waud, Timothy P 40 OREG 2:17.99 2:17.52
29.68 1:06.99 (37.31)
1:46.18 (39.19) 2:17.52 (31.34)
25 Prasifka, David H 44 TXLA 2:48.23 2:23.69
28.54 1:05.60 (37.06)
1:49.49 (43.89) 2:23.69 (34.20)
26 Calderón, Carlos 42 WMST 2:24.00 2:30.72
31.70 1:14.85 (43.15)
1:57.29 (42.44) 2:30.72 (33.43)
27 Schardt, Thomas F 40 MICH 2:24.72 2:35.63
29.69 1:10.76 (41.07)
2:00.25 (49.49) 2:35.63 (35.38)
28 Valenti, David 43 WFLY 2:40.00 2:40.80
31.36 1:16.30 (44.94)
2:04.32 (48.02) 2:40.80 (36.48)
29 Howorth, James M 40 UNAT 2:30.00 2:43.61
33.19 1:16.35 (43.16)
2:05.74 (49.39) 2:43.61 (37.87)
-- Czander, Eric W 42 DCAC 2:18.90 NS
-- Sundahl, Philip J 43 WMST 2:10.20 NS
-- Brundage, Patrick W 41 ARIZ 2:02.70 NS
-- Ozun, Sabri 44 LVM 2:10.00 NS
-- Endres, Paul D 44 MAM 2:17.11 NS
-- Hahn, Darek L 41 JAM 2:12.83 NS
Event 42 Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:58.92 6/2007 SMITH/BAKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Weissman, Chris J 45 ANCM 2:02.50 2:00.38
25.48 56.68 (31.20)
1:31.35 (34.67) 2:00.38 (29.03)
2 Esselstyn, Rip 45 WAWA 2:05.00 2:00.95
26.77 56.76 (29.99)
1:33.19 (36.43) 2:00.95 (27.76)
3 Jaegers, Al 45 ARIZ 2:06.00 2:01.43
27.45 59.41 (31.96)
1:34.00 (34.59) 2:01.43 (27.43)
4 Mills, Glenn D 46 ARIZ 2:04.82 2:02.14
26.49 59.49 (33.00)
1:33.19 (33.70) 2:02.14 (28.95)
5 Britt, J Clay 47 ANCM 2:00.00 2:03.05
25.18 55.08 (29.90)
1:31.97 (36.89) 2:03.05 (31.08)
6 Smiley, Jon M 46 TXLA 2:08.76 2:05.80
26.08 58.36 (32.28)
1:35.93 (37.57) 2:05.80 (29.87)
7 Yarid, Jay 45 SMU 2:07.64 2:06.07
27.17 58.21 (31.04)
1:36.71 (38.50) 2:06.07 (29.36)
8 Guthrie, David M 47 SMU 2:06.00 2:06.75
26.41 1:00.98 (34.57)
1:36.64 (35.66) 2:06.75 (30.11)
9 Dawson, Jerry 47 SYSM 2:05.20 2:07.02
26.69 59.11 (32.42)
1:36.37 (37.26) 2:07.02 (30.65)
10 Crist, Jason A 46 ANCM 2:10.00 2:09.96
25.99 58.19 (32.20)
1:37.83 (39.64) 2:09.96 (32.13)
11 Harper, Buzz 48 LAPS 2:08.00 2:11.97
28.17 1:01.07 (32.90)
1:41.35 (40.28) 2:11.97 (30.62)
12 Voss, Peter 46 CSI 2:13.17 2:12.08
26.84 1:00.78 (33.94)
1:41.48 (40.70) 2:12.08 (30.60)
13 Walker, Paul B 47 TXLA 2:17.57 2:15.09
28.15 1:03.30 (35.15)
1:44.49 (41.19) 2:15.09 (30.60)
14 Moore, Robert B 47 PNA 2:20.00 2:15.51
29.61 1:04.62 (35.01)
1:45.07 (40.45) 2:15.51 (30.44)
15 Keck, Mike 48 TOC 2:15.20 2:16.11
29.40 1:06.64 (37.24)
1:46.02 (39.38) 2:16.11 (30.09)
16 Hiteshew, David 45 IM 2:18.50 2:16.44
29.39 1:02.29 (32.90)
1:43.12 (40.83) 2:16.44 (33.32)
17 Breen, James T 46 UNAT 2:22.44 2:18.41
30.01 1:05.87 (35.86)
1:46.47 (40.60) 2:18.41 (31.94)
18 Shipp, William M 48 TERR 2:19.00 2:18.91
28.93 1:05.90 (36.97)
1:47.69 (41.79) 2:18.91 (31.22)
19 Genkinger, Scott D 49 WH2O 2:20.00 2:20.12
30.14 1:07.93 (37.79)
1:47.83 (39.90) 2:20.12 (32.29)
20 Hoffmann, Daniel O 49 WFLY 2:23.00 2:20.32
28.05 1:04.79 (36.74)
1:46.70 (41.91) 2:20.32 (33.62)
21 Knight, Matthew W 46 WH2O 2:20.00 2:24.61
31.44 1:10.27 (38.83)
1:50.14 (39.87) 2:24.61 (34.47)
22 Moreland, Michael G 45 NIAG 2:25.00 2:25.14
30.31 1:05.36 (35.05)
1:50.62 (45.26) 2:25.14 (34.52)
23 Conley, Stuart 45 NYCH 2:22.00 2:25.37
29.93 1:08.51 (38.58)
1:51.69 (43.18) 2:25.37 (33.68)
24 Baker, Kurtis S 47 JAM 2:27.66 2:26.18
31.41 1:13.62 (42.21)
1:53.42 (39.80) 2:26.18 (32.76)
25 Jones, Kyle M 48 MICH 2:39.50 2:26.49
30.51 1:09.46 (38.95)
1:52.58 (43.12) 2:26.49 (33.91)
26 Schiemann, Steve 46 IMSC 2:32.00 2:28.58
32.65 1:10.63 (37.98)
1:53.61 (42.98) 2:28.58 (34.97)
27 Jacobs, Steven R 47 MOST 2:28.35 2:29.43
30.14 1:09.66 (39.52)
1:54.86 (45.20) 2:29.43 (34.57)
-- Perkins, Robert M 45 SWYM 2:23.00 DQ
Non-simultaneous touch - fly
29.73 1:06.33 (36.60)
1:51.87 (45.54) DQ (35.58)
-- Radam, Thomas 45 IMSC 2:15.00 DQ
False start - Misc
27.46 1:01.67 (34.21)
1:41.31 (39.64) DQ (29.24)
-- Holbrook, Jeff 49 WMST 2:05.58 NS
-- Chock, Ray O 48 VSAM 2:21.00 NS
-- Rodrigues, Gerry A 45 UCLA 2:06.80 NS
-- Rutz, Andrew A 48 TXLA 3:34.00 NS
-- Phillips, John M 49 NCMS 2:19.00 NS
-- Matysek, Jim 48 MOVY 2:15.43 NS
-- Swanson, Victor B 48 PNA 2:18.00 NS
-- Schmitz, Mike 49 MICH 2:20.80 NS
-- Gendreau, Edmund J 45 GBM 2:09.00 NS
-- Watson, Fletcher C 45 MOST 2:19.50 NS
-- Marshall, Dirk H 45 STFF 2:05.00 NS
-- Niedrich, Ronald W 48 SMS 2:19.50 NS
-- James, Steve 47 SWAM 2:30.00 NS
-- Berryhill, Keith C 48 RAY 2:12.50 NS
-- Amick, Jim 46 RIDG 2:19.00 NS
Event 42 Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.99 5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shake, Scott D 50 ARIZ 2:07.00 2:05.38
27.49 59.64 (32.15)
1:35.97 (36.33) 2:05.38 (29.41)
2 Morales, John R 50 SRM 2:08.22 2:07.54
27.10 1:00.42 (33.32)
1:37.95 (37.53) 2:07.54 (29.59)
3 Von Hoffmann, Gerard 52 NOVA 2:15.00 2:08.24
26.22 1:01.11 (34.89)
1:37.70 (36.59) 2:08.24 (30.54)
4 Djang, Philipp A 53 RGSC 2:10.00 2:11.07
27.83 1:00.25 (32.42)
1:39.28 (39.03) 2:11.07 (31.79)
5 Dickson, Bruce F 54 WAWA 2:16.80 2:13.77
28.29 1:01.94 (33.65)
1:42.46 (40.52) 2:13.77 (31.31)
6 Seagraves, Bob A 51 TM08 2:13.57 2:14.02
28.99 1:02.57 (33.58)
1:41.56 (38.99) 2:14.02 (32.46)
7 Bice, Gary M 50 MICH 2:21.40 2:14.91
27.58 1:01.92 (34.34)
1:43.12 (41.20) 2:14.91 (31.79)
8 Erickson, Tim D 51 FLAQ 2:14.60 2:16.08
29.13 1:04.88 (35.75)
1:45.95 (41.07) 2:16.08 (30.13)
9 Wood, Larry W 54 TXLA 2:14.00 2:16.96
29.35 1:06.17 (36.82)
1:47.09 (40.92) 2:16.96 (29.87)
10 Graham, Donald 53 UTAH 2:13.62 2:17.31
29.47 1:05.99 (36.52)
1:45.13 (39.14) 2:17.31 (32.18)
11 Morton, John E 51 SMS 2:25.00 2:18.03
27.96 1:02.50 (34.54)
1:43.57 (41.07) 2:18.03 (34.46)
12 Smith, Darrell J 51 MINN 2:22.59 2:18.73
28.61 1:04.93 (36.32)
1:46.74 (41.81) 2:18.73 (31.99)
13 Guadagni, Peter M 53 WCM 2:19.50 2:18.79
29.81 1:07.06 (37.25)
1:47.21 (40.15) 2:18.79 (31.58)
14 Nolte, Christopher C 51 CMS 2:17.75 2:19.82
28.56 1:04.22 (35.66)
1:47.27 (43.05) 2:19.82 (32.55)
15 Crosthwaite, Duane T 50 MICH 2:21.56 2:20.07
28.46 1:04.97 (36.51)
1:47.31 (42.34) 2:20.07 (32.76)
16 Bordovsky, Mauro 51 WH2O 2:20.80 2:21.74
29.38 1:06.92 (37.54)
1:48.45 (41.53) 2:21.74 (33.29)
17 Holthus, Brian K 50 MINN 2:25.00 2:23.84
29.03 1:04.14 (35.11)
1:48.35 (44.21) 2:23.84 (35.49)
18 Heinemann, William A 50 NIAG 2:18.36 2:24.29
29.72 1:10.82 (41.10)
1:51.30 (40.48) 2:24.29 (32.99)
19 Adams, Daniel P 52 WH2O 2:27.64 2:27.55
32.64 1:11.28 (38.64)
1:53.79 (42.51) 2:27.55 (33.76)
20 Aumiller, Joe F 50 MICH 2:26.00 2:30.40
32.86 1:13.30 (40.44)
1:56.49 (43.19) 2:30.40 (33.91)
21 Judelson, David S 52 NEM 2:28.97 2:30.80
32.23 1:08.65 (36.42)
1:56.30 (47.65) 2:30.80 (34.50)
22 Lavery, James T 53 ARIZ 2:34.08 2:34.96
32.32 1:14.01 (41.69)
1:58.65 (44.64) 2:34.96 (36.31)
23 Kravitz, Larry C 54 NITR 2:45.00 2:50.09
34.91 1:22.29 (47.38)
2:13.05 (50.76) 2:50.09 (37.04)
-- Cheney, David W 50 ANCM 2:21.00 DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
30.20 1:08.86 (38.66)
1:49.70 (40.84) DQ (30.64)
-- Wood, Mark F 52 TXLA 2:25.21 NS
-- Reudy, Tom 53 WH2O 2:15.00 NS
-- Slowey, Michael J 50 VMST 2:14.50 NS
-- Hatton, Bruce R 51 WH2O 2:25.00 NS
-- Lane, Kevin 51 DSSM 2:19.06 NS
-- Bixby, Will 50 SMU 2:25.00 NS
-- Meltz, Joel M 51 NEM 2:25.15 NS
-- Schuman, R Mark 52 1776 2:13.00 NS
-- Lysinger, Chris S 51 COM 2:34.65 NS
-- Canales, Francisco L 50 SRM 2:15.00 NS
-- Vandam, David K 52 TXLA 2:14.77 NS
-- Bonano, Greg R 50 NOVA 2:20.50 NS
-- Glasstetter, Billy 50 SMU 2:20.65 NS
Event 42 Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:08.02 3/25/2007 GREG SHAW
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shead, Timothy M 55 GOLD 2:12.10 2:04.09N
26.72 58.60 (31.88)
1:33.82 (35.22) 2:04.09 (30.27)
2 Colella, Rick P 56 PNA 2:14.00 2:05.15N
27.16 1:00.78 (33.62)
1:36.36 (35.58) 2:05.15 (28.79)
3 Shaw, Greg J 56 NEM 2:10.00 2:06.67N
25.71 58.13 (32.42)
1:36.43 (38.30) 2:06.67 (30.24)
4 Hamilton, Berry 55 SMU 2:14.00 2:14.39
28.16 1:03.01 (34.85)
1:42.28 (39.27) 2:14.39 (32.11)
5 Clemmons, Jim 58 MAM 2:15.50 2:15.24
29.07 1:05.20 (36.13)
1:44.72 (39.52) 2:15.24 (30.52)
6 MacDonald, Lee H 56 CMS 2:14.50 2:16.23
29.05 1:05.44 (36.39)
1:43.82 (38.38) 2:16.23 (32.41)
7 Haufler, Steven E 55 OAM 2:20.40 2:16.43
28.69 1:05.27 (36.58)
1:44.49 (39.22) 2:16.43 (31.94)
8 Brown, Robert V 55 AWJ 2:20.00 2:16.58
29.74 1:05.51 (35.77)
1:45.06 (39.55) 2:16.58 (31.52)
9 Heck, Steven 58 KAMS 2:25.50 2:17.59
29.54 1:06.41 (36.87)
1:46.44 (40.03) 2:17.59 (31.15)
10 Mykleby, Geoff L 55 WMAC 2:24.50 2:17.68
27.79 1:02.52 (34.73)
1:45.10 (42.58) 2:17.68 (32.58)
11 Mc Conica, Jim 57 VCM 2:12.75 2:18.46
29.64 1:04.23 (34.59)
1:48.48 (44.25) 2:18.46 (29.98)
12 Lautman, Scott M 55 PNA 2:19.70 2:19.39
29.29 1:07.78 (38.49)
1:48.54 (40.76) 2:19.39 (30.85)
13 Fischer, Chuck 56 CMS 2:20.58 2:19.56
30.00 1:06.51 (36.51)
1:47.94 (41.43) 2:19.56 (31.62)
14 Kerns, Hubie 58 VCM 2:18.50 2:19.81
29.25 1:07.44 (38.19)
1:46.49 (39.05) 2:19.81 (33.32)
15 Reeves, William W 55 UTAH 2:22.80 2:19.90
29.82 1:06.38 (36.56)
1:47.26 (40.88) 2:19.90 (32.64)
16 Johnson, Clifford H 56 SNM 2:22.00 2:20.14
29.67 1:06.14 (36.47)
1:48.29 (42.15) 2:20.14 (31.85)
17 Pendleton, Mike L 56 OREG 2:18.50 2:20.62
29.46 1:06.66 (37.20)
1:48.64 (41.98) 2:20.62 (31.98)
18 Voisard, Brian S 56 WIN 2:21.02 2:21.78
29.35 1:05.14 (35.79)
1:49.73 (44.59) 2:21.78 (32.05)
19 Letendre, Leo J 55 NEM 2:25.98 2:27.08
29.95 1:12.19 (42.24)
1:51.76 (39.57) 2:27.08 (35.32)
20 Thompson, Frank L 56 MICH 2:24.00 2:29.38
31.15 1:10.25 (39.10)
1:55.97 (45.72) 2:29.38 (33.41)
21 Sterne, Erik A 55 SRM 2:32.50 2:32.43
30.96 1:12.69 (41.73)
1:58.35 (45.66) 2:32.43 (34.08)
22 Wellinghoff, Stephen 57 AAAA 2:50.00 2:55.36
38.65 1:22.86 (44.21)
2:15.56 (52.70) 2:55.36 (39.80)
23 Altman, Jeffrey N 57 NYCH 2:50.00 3:01.29
39.67 1:30.70 (51.03)
2:18.56 (47.86) 3:01.29 (42.73)
-- McIntyre, Frank 57 SMU 2:20.00 DQ
Non-simultaneous touch - breast
31.73 1:13.22 (41.49)
1:56.77 (43.55) DQ (33.81)
-- Schmidt, George L 58 GOLD 2:19.50 NS
-- Morris, Stephen L 56 PCAT 2:32.00 NS
-- Callahan, J. Patrick 58 SLAM 2:36.76 NS
-- Koch, Ronald G 59 SMRT 2:19.43 NS
-- Wright, Robert W 57 MOVY 2:37.00 NS
-- Vazmina, Rudy J 57 SYSM 2:25.87 NS
Event 42 Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.60 5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Strand, Robert 62 TOC 2:18.00 2:19.43
30.21 1:06.84 (36.63)
1:46.78 (39.94) 2:19.43 (32.65)
2 Burns, Joel J 62 FLAQ 2:33.33 2:23.51
29.19 1:06.93 (37.74)
1:50.21 (43.28) 2:23.51 (33.30)
3 Couch, Bob E 61 AWJ 2:27.90 2:25.64
31.32 1:11.18 (39.86)
1:54.04 (42.86) 2:25.64 (31.60)
4 Nordstrom, David P 60 MOST 2:29.08 2:27.88
29.66 1:09.59 (39.93)
1:55.35 (45.76) 2:27.88 (32.53)
5 McColly, Michael 62 PNA 2:33.70 2:28.09
31.55 1:09.32 (37.77)
1:54.11 (44.79) 2:28.09 (33.98)
6 Lawrie, Jim 61 SNM 2:35.00 2:30.75
32.20 1:10.26 (38.06)
1:54.96 (44.70) 2:30.75 (35.79)
7 Bailey, Hop 60 ARIZ 2:35.00 2:36.67
33.03 1:15.76 (42.73)
2:02.39 (46.63) 2:36.67 (34.28)
8 Carney, Kent 60 CMS 2:40.54 2:37.68
34.36 1:15.15 (40.79)
2:01.31 (46.16) 2:37.68 (36.37)
9 Welty, Bob 63 SMU 2:35.50 2:38.37
35.06 1:14.16 (39.10)
2:00.98 (46.82) 2:38.37 (37.39)
10 Peterson, Steven B 61 PNA 2:36.10 2:38.48
34.25 1:19.17 (44.92)
2:00.98 (41.81) 2:38.48 (37.50)
11 Burson, William W 63 CMS 2:45.00 2:39.09
34.86 1:17.41 (42.55)
2:04.91 (47.50) 2:39.09 (34.18)
12 Figueiredo, Paulo 61 WH2O 2:35.35 2:42.41
34.30 1:17.33 (43.03)
2:06.62 (49.29) 2:42.41 (35.79)
13 Russell, Gordon 61 SMU 2:47.21 2:51.41
35.12 1:24.55 (49.43)
2:14.72 (50.17) 2:51.41 (36.69)
-- Powers, Matt G 61 TULS 2:26.80 NS
-- Bernstein, Richard F 62 AGUA 2:50.88 NS
-- Pipkin, Ken 63 PCAT 2:46.80 NS
-- Wilder, Hugh 60 SMRT 2:22.00 NS
-- Pash, Gregory C 60 MICH 2:29.99 NS
Event 42 Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:24.24 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 2:28.35 2:27.60
28.96 1:09.42 (40.46)
1:52.85 (43.43) 2:27.60 (34.75)
2 Brundage, Warner F 65 VMST 2:39.40 2:37.97
32.85 1:14.88 (42.03)
2:01.69 (46.81) 2:37.97 (36.28)
3 Nordby, Michael C 66 PNA 2:50.00 2:59.86
37.87 1:25.48 (47.61)
2:18.28 (52.80) 2:59.86 (41.58)
4 Bolze, Joseph R 68 METR 3:11.23 3:03.18
40.38 1:29.10 (48.72)
2:21.77 (52.67) 3:03.18 (41.41)
-- Nelson, Ed E 68 LAPS 3:13.90 DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
52.51 1:45.50 (52.99)
2:43.74 (58.24) DQ (48.39)
-- Perilman, Jim E 69 WCM 3:09.10 NS
Event 42 Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:32.54 5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bellem, Ray 71 ARIZ 3:06.43 3:04.77
1:30.14 ( )
2:22.05 (51.91) 3:04.77 (42.72)
2 Haworth, A Emory 72 WCM 3:10.56 3:17.79
42.41 1:35.59 (53.18)
2:31.17 (55.58) 3:17.79 (46.62)
3 Plummer, Mark A 71 CMS 3:16.19 3:35.14
51.94 1:45.85 (53.91)
2:49.35 (1:03.50) 3:35.14 (45.79)
4 Leggett, L Waldo 72 MACA 3:42.46 3:36.91
46.21 1:42.90 (56.69)
2:44.93 (1:02.03) 3:36.91 (51.98)
-- Morrow, Albert (Al) 73 PNA 3:27.28 DQ
One hand touch - breast
56.70 1:58.27 (1:01.57)
3:18.33 (1:20.06) DQ (51.34)
-- Palmer, Pete 72 BMST 3:41.10 NS
-- Hopkins, Cyrus C 70 NEM 2:54.72 NS
Event 42 Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:54.47 4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dorse, Robert O 76 PNA 3:38.27 3:47.26
50.20 1:54.61 (1:04.41)
3:01.61 (1:07.00) 3:47.26 (45.65)
Event 42 Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:10.28 4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Piemme, Frank M 83 LOST 3:26.14 3:15.92
42.57 1:33.50 (50.93)
2:32.37 (58.87) 3:15.92 (43.55)
2 Rudloff, G Edward 84 TOC 3:35.21 3:51.35
51.15 1:51.07 (59.92)
2:58.47 (1:07.40) 3:51.35 (52.88)
3 Grannis, Frank R 83 TOC 3:55.00 3:52.69
52.20 1:55.59 (1:03.39)
3:02.71 (1:07.12) 3:52.69 (49.98)
-- Jones, Glynn 83 TOC 7:00.00 DNF
Did not finish - Misc
Event 42 Men 85-89 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:41.92 3/8/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schmidt, Jurgen B 85 LOST 4:20.00 4:04.30
1:03.09 2:08.49 (1:05.40)
3:18.14 (1:09.65) 4:04.30 (46.16)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 16:23PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 43 Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 50.67 11/20/2003JESSICA FOSCHI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Busche, Kelly C 23 ARIZ 56.43 53.32
25.72 53.32 (27.60)
2 Bailey, Karla 24 IM 55.20 55.03
26.16 55.03 (28.87)
3 Otto, Amanda 22 RGSC 58.50 55.14
27.01 55.14 (28.13)
4 Vukmanic, Jill A 24 RICE 56.07 55.54
26.62 55.54 (28.92)
5 Warman, Whitney M 24 ARIZ 56.13 57.53
27.46 57.53 (30.07)
6 Rose, Lauren A 22 IMSC 1:00.97 58.36
27.54 58.36 (30.82)
7 Brown, Joelle A 22 SCAM 1:01.04 58.80
28.50 58.80 (30.30)
8 Dowdle, Angela M 19 PNA 1:00.00 59.90
28.93 59.90 (30.97)
9 Schertz, Allison A 23 BSM 1:00.52 1:01.17
29.01 1:01.17 (32.16)
10 Marechal, Severine M 24 FLAQ 1:06.44 1:03.58
30.65 1:03.58 (32.93)
11 Picl, Arianne N 23 WMAC 59.00 1:04.15
29.70 1:04.15 (34.45)
12 Hillis, Tinnel N 19 PNA 1:17.96 1:08.95
32.31 1:08.95 (36.64)
-- Ninivaggi, Melissa C 24 UNAT 1:01.82 NS
-- Hesterberg, Lisa G 21 CMS 1:01.58 NS
-- Merritt, Erin M 24 AGUA 1:00.74 NS
Event 43 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 50.80 3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Peterson, Stacy E 26 CUBU 54.00 52.92
25.59 52.92 (27.33)
2 Armstrong, Rachel C 28 WMST 54.36 53.41
25.89 53.41 (27.52)
3 Rau, Jocelyn M 28 WMAC 54.50 53.89
25.30 53.89 (28.59)
4 McLuckie, Lisa 29 FLAQ 54.25 53.97
26.15 53.97 (27.82)
5 Guleke, Martha K 26 UNAT 57.00 54.13
25.76 54.13 (28.37)
6 Grover, Mollie K 27 TERR 54.48 54.27
26.65 54.27 (27.62)
7 Reynolds, Millicent K 26 MOST 57.85 54.50
25.49 54.50 (29.01)
8 Fotinakes, Ashlee R 27 UNAT 56.56 54.91
26.00 54.91 (28.91)
9 Stratton, Rachel A 28 NEM 55.10 56.14
26.70 56.14 (29.44)
10 Cross, Carolan A 28 FLAQ 59.67 56.32
27.12 56.32 (29.20)
11 Yonych, Megan A 25 MERR 57.75 57.23
27.34 57.23 (29.89)
12 Barfield, Mary E 26 LVM 59.86 58.18
27.97 58.18 (30.21)
13 Howland, Heather 27 IM 1:00.11 59.47
28.34 59.47 (31.13)
14 Ingoldsby, Laura K 28 FLAQ 1:00.13 1:00.63
28.89 1:00.63 (31.74)
15 Groff-Palermo, Sarah 28 REDT 1:02.85 1:01.23
29.57 1:01.23 (31.66)
16 Aron, Vanessa 27 FLAQ 1:03.88 1:01.99
29.57 1:01.99 (32.42)
17 Pencek, Janelle 26 IM 1:03.11 1:03.52
29.98 1:03.52 (33.54)
18 Morgan, Kathleen 27 PCAT 1:14.93 1:11.13
33.81 1:11.13 (37.32)
-- Monu, Ngozi R 27 NYCH 53.50 NS
-- Duke, Amy E 25 RICE 59.80 NS
-- Walker, Gretchen E 28 NYCH 1:00.20 NS
-- Liberty, Laurel 26 IM 56.80 NS
-- Dwors, Liz C 27 FLAQ 55.01 NS
-- Kohan, Michelle L 27 LOM 1:11.19 NS
-- Palacio, Daniela C 27 AGUA 57.95 NS
-- Fuksz, Annamaria 29 COM 1:41.56 NS
-- Hennessey, Katherine 29 NBAC 1:00.01 NS
-- Hughey, Rachel C 29 MINN 59.13 NS
-- Moessner, Jacqueline 27 NYCH 1:05.83 NS
-- Whitehead, Sara S 29 LVM 59.01 NS
-- Schoenlank, Julie A 28 METR 58.50 NS
Event 43 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 50.73 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Diezi, Dominique 30 SMU 50.87 50.43N
24.42 50.43 (26.01)
2 Edmondson, Jennifer B 31 PCAT 52.46 53.07
25.51 53.07 (27.56)
3 Garth, Christy L 34 FLAQ 56.33 54.13
25.73 54.13 (28.40)
4 Leach-Rosinski, Tara 32 WMST 56.90 54.33
25.47 54.33 (28.86)
5 Luellen, Katie J 34 CMS 55.41 54.73
26.37 54.73 (28.36)
6 Lee, Kristi D 32 SAWS 55.49 54.81
26.73 54.81 (28.08)
7 Bell, Kristina 31 IM 54.99 55.48
26.48 55.48 (29.00)
8 Kozlowski, Laura 30 IM 57.50 55.91
26.38 55.91 (29.53)
9 Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie 32 TXLA 56.70 57.96
26.91 57.96 (31.05)
10 Hiebert, Stephanie I 30 SLAM 59.41 58.29
27.53 58.29 (30.76)
11 Whitworth, Katie K 33 VMST 1:01.42 58.54
27.94 58.54 (30.60)
12 Kerscher, Ilsa M 32 WMST 1:00.02 59.10
28.45 59.10 (30.65)
13 Earley, Jennifer 31 GSM 1:01.23 59.46
28.42 59.46 (31.04)
14 Dreke, Ivanivska 33 BSC 59.85 1:00.22
28.29 1:00.22 (31.93)
15 Kik, Simone D 34 TXLA 1:02.08 1:00.47
28.74 1:00.47 (31.73)
16 Kyff, Jennifer J 34 METR 1:00.06 1:01.25
28.68 1:01.25 (32.57)
17 Wortley, Michelle L 32 CMSC 1:02.50 1:01.35
28.63 1:01.35 (32.72)
18 Kramer, Ellen M 33 OREG 1:01.86 1:01.49
29.62 1:01.49 (31.87)
19 Tarbutton, Robin E 31 RICE 1:03.94 1:01.87
29.72 1:01.87 (32.15)
20 Moran, Danielle 30 FLAQ 1:05.30 1:03.55
31.01 1:03.55 (32.54)
21 Quinn, Heidi 34 LVM 1:05.98 1:03.81
30.00 1:03.81 (33.81)
22 Clarke, Michelle J 31 MINN 1:13.00 1:05.94
31.74 1:05.94 (34.20)
23 Ilg, Andrea D 32 UNAT 1:12.00 1:11.83
33.70 1:11.83 (38.13)
24 Maresh, Rachael M 32 TXLA 1:50.00 1:25.81
41.82 1:25.81 (43.99)
-- Paul, Heather A 33 CMS 59.44 NS
-- Lauwaert, Liz 30 CUBU 54.27 NS
-- Lawrie, Dawn J 32 COLU 59.97 NS
-- Worden, Michelle B 30 ARIZ 52.87 NS
-- Coley, Allison L 31 AGUA 58.13 NS
-- Hodges, Lesley 32 WFLY 1:00.86 NS
-- Kula, Meagan S 32 WMAC 57.90 NS
-- Peterson, Laurie J 31 ISF 1:03.79 NS
-- Colburn, Carrie A 33 IM 1:00.62 NS
-- Kelsey, Jane M 32 REDT 56.77 NS
-- Krawchuk, Melania D 32 METR 1:02.85 NS
-- Lindblad, Julie M 31 SYSM 1:04.36 NS
-- Tolpa, Allison M 32 SYSM 1:01.84 NS
-- Fortier, Edwige A 32 H2O 1:01.78 NS
-- Roquemore, Ramona L 34 STFF 1:02.18 NS
Event 43 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.72 2/25/2007 DARA TORRES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schaetz, Trina R 35 WMAC 56.13 54.49
26.11 54.49 (28.38)
2 Smith, Jody L 39 STAN 57.55 56.17
26.41 56.17 (29.76)
3 Seavall, Kelly J 39 CMS 58.00 56.71
26.75 56.71 (29.96)
4 Henry, Heather H 38 TXLA 1:01.71 57.63
28.29 57.63 (29.34)
5 Blackburn, Kristyne 35 TXLA 1:01.79 57.77
27.86 57.77 (29.91)
6 Girard, Suzie E 37 MAM 59.99 57.82
27.63 57.82 (30.19)
7 Jones, Paula E 39 VMST 1:01.19 58.06
27.89 58.06 (30.17)
8 Hay, Catherine C 36 UNAT 1:01.53 58.22
27.41 58.22 (30.81)
9 Rawson, Laurelyn L 36 CUBU 1:01.51 1:00.28
28.17 1:00.28 (32.11)
10 Janneck, Laura A 39 NBAC 1:00.20 1:00.37
29.13 1:00.37 (31.24)
11 Franklin, Becky L 39 SQST 1:01.76 1:01.79
29.35 1:01.79 (32.44)
12 Hinkle, Jennifer 35 SMU 1:00.00 1:01.97
29.09 1:01.97 (32.88)
13 Haberstich, Carrie 36 IM 1:00.03 1:02.08
29.21 1:02.08 (32.87)
14 Maki, Christine D 37 UNAT 1:04.98 1:02.34
29.54 1:02.34 (32.80)
15 O'Dell, Andrea D 37 NBAC 59.90 1:03.06
29.98 1:03.06 (33.08)
16 Chow, Michelle H 39 SMU 56.50 1:03.68
24.13 1:03.68 (39.55)
17 Denison, Lisa D 39 NMMS 1:04.08 1:04.27
30.96 1:04.27 (33.31)
18 Boodt, Heidi M 38 LVM 1:01.60 1:04.82
30.27 1:04.82 (34.55)
19 Pierce, Jennifer L 36 AGM 1:07.76 1:06.68
31.79 1:06.68 (34.89)
20 Nordmann, Amy S 36 WMST 1:01.78 1:07.94
31.34 1:07.94 (36.60)
-- Buys, Jeni E 39 TYR 57.00 NS
-- Labusch, Meike M 35 USF 1:01.02 NS
-- Hallee, Lisa D 39 WMST 59.50 NS
-- Wobig, Ingeborg Y 39 UNAT 1:06.51 NS
-- Velazquez, Andrea 37 METR 1:06.00 NS
-- Ridge, Jennifer 39 IM 54.72 NS
-- Eldridge, Beth 38 MOVY 53.42 NS
-- Moffett, Erica L 38 AGUA 59.85 NS
-- Tobey, Stacey W 39 CMS 58.00 NS
-- Bell, Matilde C 35 SWYM 56.00 NS
-- Heil, Michelle 37 PCAT 1:04.80 NS
-- Sanguinet, Amanda K 37 TOC 1:01.00 NS
-- Gedney, Suzanne 39 NBAC 1:00.58 NS
-- Barr, Julie 37 NE 59.45 NS
Event 43 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 48.34 4/15/2007 DARA TORRES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dillmann, Liz J 43 IM 51.61 51.16
24.58 51.16 (26.58)
2 Willeboordse, Fall 42 AGUA 53.90 53.22
25.10 53.22 (28.12)
3 Welting, Laureen 42 TOC 54.97 53.96
25.94 53.96 (28.02)
4 Rapuano, Lisa 42 NBAC 56.50 54.08
25.99 54.08 (28.09)
5 Jenkins, Valerie G 44 OREG 59.90 55.73
26.65 55.73 (29.08)
6 Nowak, Elizabeth A 44 NCMS 56.65 56.81
26.71 56.81 (30.10)
7 Pletch, Mary 44 IM 56.87 56.96
27.52 56.96 (29.44)
8 Elias-Williams, Maria 43 UNAT 58.30 57.12
27.32 57.12 (29.80)
9 Wygal-Springer, Diann 42 ARIZ 57.70 57.91
28.46 57.91 (29.45)
10 Major, Becki P 44 ARIZ 57.66 58.03
28.16 58.03 (29.87)
11 Clements, Rane 43 ARIZ 1:01.02 58.17
28.14 58.17 (30.03)
12 Fish, Teresa R 42 IM 1:01.20 58.79
28.16 58.79 (30.63)
13 Hunt, Allison 44 ALMA 1:00.72 59.04
28.24 59.04 (30.80)
14 Hagadorn, Heather 43 CMS 59.60 59.24
28.48 59.24 (30.76)
15 Walker, Jennifer K 42 TXLA 59.00 59.51
28.38 59.51 (31.13)
16 Cleary, Kelly L 44 SQST 59.69 59.73
28.72 59.73 (31.01)
17 Considine-Miller, Ell 44 WMST 59.20 59.80
28.44 59.80 (31.36)
18 Clifford-Dicks, Barba 41 GMUP 1:02.00 1:00.29
28.60 1:00.29 (31.69)
19 Turman, Nancy J 42 ARIZ 1:02.00 1:00.46
27.86 1:00.46 (32.60)
20 Bachman, Kari A 41 NMMS 1:03.56 1:00.52
28.54 1:00.52 (31.98)
21 Howard, Elizabeth R 41 CVYS 1:01.52 1:00.56
28.31 1:00.56 (32.25)
22 Gray, Christina 42 SMU 1:02.76 1:00.67
29.51 1:00.67 (31.16)
23 Coulehan, Maureen E 41 TXLA 1:04.50 1:01.65
29.72 1:01.65 (31.93)
24 Riner, Betsy 41 CMS 1:03.33 1:01.67
28.74 1:01.67 (32.93)
25 Wendell, Nancy 43 SMU 1:00.77 1:01.70
29.27 1:01.70 (32.43)
26 Gurganus, Jessica F 43 SQST 1:06.59 1:02.72
30.73 1:02.72 (31.99)
27 Hamel, Laura 43 SYSM 1:02.89 1:03.14
29.57 1:03.14 (33.57)
28 Hieb, Pamela J 43 MINN 1:04.99 1:09.88
31.47 1:09.88 (38.41)
29 Smith, Lisa 41 FAST 1:26.56 1:21.57
39.78 1:21.57 (41.79)
30 Thomas, Marianne R 44 NITR 1:24.05 1:22.00
39.92 1:22.00 (42.08)
-- Carey, Donna B 44 AGM 1:25.00 1:17.87
Did not finish
37.84 1:17.87 (40.03)
-- Evans, Sue V 41 UNAT 1:00.90 NS
-- Hinton, Stephanie A 41 CMS 1:05.58 NS
-- Fusari, Jill R 41 WCM 57.50 NS
-- Presley, Annette 41 COM 1:21.44 NS
-- Sappey, Collette H 43 CMS 55.00 NS
-- DeBord, Tina R 42 FLAQ 1:37.91 NS
-- Rietz, Heather 40 EXCL 57.50 NS
-- Gary, Kristin J 40 REDT 53.75 NS
Event 43 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 52.97 5/20/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Walsh, Susan 46 NCMS 54.83 54.32
26.11 54.32 (28.21)
2 Heuer, Brigitte C 47 WMST 57.65 55.80
26.53 55.80 (29.27)
3 Jones, Elene Kay "ene 47 CMS 54.62 56.35
27.03 56.35 (29.32)
3 Crouch, Kim H 46 CMS 56.88 56.35
26.85 56.35 (29.50)
5 Matherne, Susan K 46 RICE 55.80 56.47
27.32 56.47 (29.15)
6 Garnier, Kathy L 47 CMS 56.31 56.60
26.92 56.60 (29.68)
7 Roemer, Paula J 47 WCM 59.80 56.69
27.02 56.69 (29.67)
8 Rogers, Bonnie S 45 FMT 59.14 57.12
27.87 57.12 (29.25)
9 Hughes, Mary L 49 TXLA 58.50 57.56
26.88 57.56 (30.68)
10 Estabrook, Mary B 46 MESC 56.90 57.82
27.71 57.82 (30.11)
11 Dobyns, Cindy 46 CUBU 1:00.60 58.42
27.93 58.42 (30.49)
12 Fedako, Cathy A 46 SYSM 59.90 58.63
27.96 58.63 (30.67)
13 Caswell, Mary J 47 OREG 1:01.53 58.93
28.44 58.93 (30.49)
14 Ingraham, Susan R 48 MOST 58.50 59.88
28.39 59.88 (31.49)
15 Buck, Donna 49 OREG 1:02.01 1:00.86
28.78 1:00.86 (32.08)
16 Edwards, Kris E 46 BGWM 1:00.32 1:01.36
28.90 1:01.36 (32.46)
17 Hooe, Donna L 45 GAJA 1:03.80 1:01.52
28.66 1:01.52 (32.86)
18 Ciampa, Cindy 48 SKY 1:02.34 1:01.90
29.54 1:01.90 (32.36)
19 Landrigan-Adams, Kare 46 UNAT 1:01.10 1:02.11
29.74 1:02.11 (32.37)
20 Jensen, Sue 47 NEM 1:04.52 1:02.41
29.79 1:02.41 (32.62)
21 Schweppe, Jane 45 WAWA 1:02.00 1:03.76
31.00 1:03.76 (32.76)
22 Henne, Jean M 49 WIN 1:06.00 1:04.03
30.81 1:04.03 (33.22)
23 Honens, Kelly R 45 OAM 1:04.78 1:04.37
30.80 1:04.37 (33.57)
24 Rathke, Jessica E 49 UNAT 1:05.42 1:05.07
30.17 1:05.07 (34.90)
25 Dornan, Gwen A 45 USF 1:05.80 1:05.68
31.76 1:05.68 (33.92)
26 Bartholomew, Kirsten 49 LAPS 1:07.00 1:05.83
31.53 1:05.83 (34.30)
27 Herbst, Liz 45 FLAQ 1:07.04 1:06.39
30.09 1:06.39 (36.30)
28 Goulding, Kathy J 49 AGM 1:25.00 1:14.23
34.48 1:14.23 (39.75)
29 Shoemaker, Tracy S 48 WMST 1:48.78 1:27.10
41.57 1:27.10 (45.53)
30 Hornseth, Carla O 49 MOST 1:50.00 2:07.52
1:02.13 2:07.52 (1:05.39)
-- Price-Appelwick, Lind 45 WMST 1:02.80 NS
-- Friedrichsen, Kathy W 47 MOST 1:14.73 NS
-- Matena, Jana 45 MELO 56.87 NS
-- Quinlan, Karen A 46 NITR 1:02.45 NS
-- Tatnall, Susan C 48 CMS 1:07.50 NS
-- Ruble, Amy H 45 IM 1:01.00 NS
-- Payne, Lori A 48 SLAM 58.20 NS
-- Cuda, Suzanne E 47 UNAT 1:10.00 NS
-- Skellenger, Joan L 46 RICE 1:04.15 NS
-- Henderson, Kristin W 47 RIDG 57.77 NS
Event 43 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 54.38 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 50 OREG 56.14 56.59
27.60 56.59 (28.99)
2 Wettach, Gayle M 51 NEM 1:00.00 57.64
26.93 57.64 (30.71)
3 Sullivan, Lynn S 50 WCM 59.08 58.50
27.87 58.50 (30.63)
4 Morrison, Lynn 53 PCAT 58.78 58.69
27.38 58.69 (31.31)
5 Lippold, Mary B 52 PNA 59.00 58.73
28.48 58.73 (30.25)
6 Bennett, Lisa A 51 SQST 1:00.03 59.59
28.11 59.59 (31.48)
7 Koziol, Maureen M 50 BERK 1:07.47 1:00.47
28.77 1:00.47 (31.70)
8 Ayoob, Laurie 51 LAPS 1:00.16 1:00.64
28.70 1:00.64 (31.94)
8 Fries, Beth O 50 MESC 1:03.00 1:00.64
29.38 1:00.64 (31.26)
10 Grilli, Tracy L 51 NEM 1:01.99 1:01.16
29.32 1:01.16 (31.84)
11 Doyle, Deanna 50 SYSM 1:02.00 1:01.54
29.57 1:01.54 (31.97)
12 Blattner, Susan J 50 MOVY 1:05.00 1:02.35
29.63 1:02.35 (32.72)
12 Kryka, Nancy L 53 MINN 1:05.35 1:02.35
28.85 1:02.35 (33.50)
14 Burgess, Stacy H 50 WMST 1:06.00 1:02.89
30.00 1:02.89 (32.89)
15 Carpenter, Kelley C 51 SYSM 1:06.46 1:03.09
30.16 1:03.09 (32.93)
16 Werner, Lisa R 51 UNAT 1:06.80 1:03.24
29.39 1:03.24 (33.85)
17 Stern, Mimi M 51 NMMS 1:03.80 1:03.68
30.93 1:03.68 (32.75)
18 Smith, Sharon 50 WAWA 1:04.78 1:04.49
31.34 1:04.49 (33.15)
19 Willis, Marjanne 51 NAVY 1:05.08 1:04.60
30.53 1:04.60 (34.07)
20 Eisenman, Judy A 54 TAM 1:07.80 1:04.78
31.71 1:04.78 (33.07)
21 Hilpert, Bess 52 TXLA 1:07.37 1:08.02
33.37 1:08.02 (34.65)
22 Call, Nancy A 54 RGSC 1:10.29 1:09.88
33.98 1:09.88 (35.90)
23 Dawson, Karleen 51 SYSM 1:03.80 1:10.07
32.97 1:10.07 (37.10)
24 Boyer, Kathy M 53 MOST 1:09.89 1:10.95
34.67 1:10.95 (36.28)
25 Kessinger, Katy L 53 UTAH 1:09.55 1:11.44
26 Streed, Kimberly 52 IM 1:11.00 1:12.61
32.42 1:12.61 (40.19)
27 Burbridge, Jane 52 DAMM 1:12.10 1:13.01
33.30 1:13.01 (39.71)
-- Schmidt, Kathy J 52 TXLA 1:07.48 NS
-- Landers, Patty 51 WCM 1:03.00 NS
-- Shake, Caron L 51 ARIZ 1:15.88 NS
-- Taydus, Andrea S 50 CMS 1:10.00 NS
-- Greig-Walker, Melinda 50 AKMS 1:02.90 NS
-- Hood, Patricia B 52 1776 1:26.00 NS
-- Kelly, Darla S 51 SBAS 2:35.00 NS
-- Del Greco, Jane 51 IM 1:05.00 NS
Event 43 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 54.83 5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 56 TAM 56.50 54.72N
26.34 54.72 (28.38)
2 Tucker, Colny C 57 AKMS 1:03.29 1:01.85
29.67 1:01.85 (32.18)
3 Wolff, Melinda S 55 1776 1:05.66 1:04.18
29.91 1:04.18 (34.27)
4 Miller, Celeste 58 SNM 1:05.00 1:04.37
30.42 1:04.37 (33.95)
5 Fouts, Susan J 57 CMS 1:05.58 1:05.03
32.23 1:05.03 (32.80)
6 Hardt, Leslie G 56 VCM 1:09.30 1:07.28
31.99 1:07.28 (35.29)
7 Brittingham, Regina 56 WCM 1:13.50 1:07.58
32.36 1:07.58 (35.22)
8 Laney, Judith B 55 CMS 1:09.50 1:08.75
33.18 1:08.75 (35.57)
9 Ragland, Elise H 57 TTEX 1:11.80 1:10.12
33.95 1:10.12 (36.17)
10 Flinn, Emma 58 CHRR 1:14.79 1:10.77
33.61 1:10.77 (37.16)
11 Schneider, Mary P 55 WMAC 1:31.05 1:28.73
41.50 1:28.73 (47.23)
12 Napier, Marcia 56 MOST 1:33.27 1:30.30
42.88 1:30.30 (47.42)
-- Springer, Phyllis D 58 NYCH 1:14.43 NS
-- Jones, Cynthia L 58 IM 1:09.33 NS
-- Mizell, Linda D 56 TXLA 1:29.00 NS
Event 43 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:03.74 5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Williamson, Francine 60 GAJA 1:04.60 1:02.74N
29.86 1:02.74 (32.88)
2 Shaps, Ruth Y 60 MAM 1:07.65 1:04.53
30.87 1:04.53 (33.66)
3 Dillon, Sally A 61 PNA 1:06.70 1:07.28
32.86 1:07.28 (34.42)
4 Mc Daniel, Georgia 61 IM 1:14.76 1:09.35
32.13 1:09.35 (37.22)
5 Menard, Joanne C 60 ARIZ 1:12.00 1:10.79
33.91 1:10.79 (36.88)
6 Rousseau, Sandi 60 OREG 1:13.00 1:10.85
33.59 1:10.85 (37.26)
7 Kranpitz, Nancy 63 WMAC 1:17.84 1:11.81
33.55 1:11.81 (38.26)
8 Kay, Rebecca L 61 LVM 1:19.10 1:11.82
34.79 1:11.82 (37.03)
9 Bennett, Ruth R 61 CUBU 1:16.00 1:13.21
35.18 1:13.21 (38.03)
10 Pohlmann, Mary M 63 SLAM 1:16.62 1:13.62
34.23 1:13.62 (39.39)
10 Webb, Linda 62 FLAQ 1:17.79 1:13.62
33.34 1:13.62 (40.28)
12 Bednar, Christy 63 SMU 1:19.60 1:15.13
35.32 1:15.13 (39.81)
13 Felton, Anezka G 60 TOC 1:20.87 1:16.92
35.21 1:16.92 (41.71)
14 Payne, Brenda 60 UNAT 1:14.86 1:18.35
37.25 1:18.35 (41.10)
15 Hashimoto, Christine 60 CMS 1:19.23 1:18.67
37.50 1:18.67 (41.17)
16 Anziano, Marcia 63 CMS 1:23.01 1:20.92
39.26 1:20.92 (41.66)
17 Conkey, Nancy D 63 SNM 1:32.19 1:25.01
41.75 1:25.01 (43.26)
-- Wagner, Judy B 63 WMST 1:41.00 NS
-- Christenson, Candy J 61 WMAC 1:23.01 NS
-- Buccino, Vicki 62 SMS 1:24.59 NS
-- Foreman, Judy 64 NEM 1:23.07 NS
-- Tyler, Sarah L 63 SNM 1:19.00 NS
Event 43 Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:07.80 5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schreiner, Beth 67 VMST 1:09.77 1:10.99
33.29 1:10.99 (37.70)
2 Ridout, Nancy J 66 TAM 1:14.23 1:13.83
35.05 1:13.83 (38.78)
3 Birkhead, Jane C 67 MOST 1:14.24 1:15.55
35.42 1:15.55 (40.13)
4 Crisp, Janet M 65 FACT 1:24.65 1:25.62
40.53 1:25.62 (45.09)
5 Ackley, Ella B 65 UNAT 1:26.98 1:29.07
41.38 1:29.07 (47.69)
6 Thompson, Lillie 66 WAWA 1:59.28 1:56.47
53.11 1:56.47 (1:03.36)
-- Gregg, Claire M 66 MOST 2:30.12 NS
Event 43 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:09.79 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Zaremski, Barbara M 70 VMST 1:21.24 1:18.90
37.44 1:18.90 (41.46)
2 Ryman, Donna M 71 CMS 1:28.73 1:29.60
43.68 1:29.60 (45.92)
3 Bower, Barbara M 70 WMST 1:36.00 1:36.77
44.95 1:36.77 (51.82)
4 Haworth, Joyce M 70 WCM 1:46.50 1:46.20
50.47 1:46.20 (55.73)
5 Averette, Joan 71 VMST 1:38.00 1:49.52
51.09 1:49.52 (58.43)
-- Walker, Laura S 70 VMST 1:24.67 NS
Event 43 Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:16.23 4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bohl, Nan 79 MOVY 1:21.39 1:22.37
38.47 1:22.37 (43.90)
2 Gladwell, Gail A 76 PNA 2:01.00 2:06.24
57.40 2:06.24 (1:08.84)
3 Snyder, Hannelore 77 GCPS 2:20.87 2:24.16
1:06.73 2:24.16 (1:17.43)
-- Gaschke, Lida A 76 WM 1:37.40 NS
Event 43 Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:24.09 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sokolik, Terry 80 VMST 2:12.81 1:57.70
54.21 1:57.70 (1:03.49)
2 Phillips, Bernice M 80 PNA 2:11.74 2:15.11
1:00.84 2:15.11 (1:14.27)
3 Sievert, Sara M 82 MOST 2:22.02 2:41.90
1:09.14 2:41.90 (1:32.76)
-- Holmes, Frances 80 CMS 2:15.00 NS
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 17:11PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 44 Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 43.89 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bernard, Chris D 22 FLAQ 47.34 45.79
21.88 45.79 (23.91)
2 Kemp, Ryan S 23 WMST 46.01 46.75
22.51 46.75 (24.24)
3 Smith, Christopher S 23 WH2O 47.45 46.88
22.79 46.88 (24.09)
4 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 23 FLAQ 47.77 47.59
22.81 47.59 (24.78)
5 Nicholas, Dameon 18 FLAQ 48.01 48.90
22.86 48.90 (26.04)
6 Bain, Bradley Kyle 23 NCMS 49.89 49.36
23.27 49.36 (26.09)
7 Applegate, Thomas M 23 WMST 51.12 50.18
23.54 50.18 (26.64)
8 Belote, Brandon J 24 NCMS 52.25 50.26
24.09 50.26 (26.17)
9 Solley, Michael A 24 FLAQ 52.00 50.91
24.19 50.91 (26.72)
10 Ha, Andrew 24 FAST 51.23 50.94
24.48 50.94 (26.46)
11 Fanning, Mark A 22 PNA 54.00 51.41
23.78 51.41 (27.63)
12 Shuck, Kyle G 24 FCST 54.37 54.15
25.87 54.15 (28.28)
13 Schaaf, Stephen S 24 AGM 59.50 54.98
25.24 54.98 (29.74)
14 Ontko, Marty S 20 BSM 56.38 55.98
24.88 55.98 (31.10)
15 Dewey, Ryan L 19 PNA 53.37 57.88
27.54 57.88 (30.34)
-- Salati, Douglas S 23 NYCH 51.54 NS
-- Bronson, A J 20 ARIZ 55.00 NS
-- Cryer, John E 22 BSM 50.91 NS
-- Kief, Jerome M 22 VSAM 51.00 NS
-- Hussey, Ryan C 19 VSAM 51.58 NS
-- Kikuta, Kyle S 22 VSAM 48.84 NS
Event 44 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 44.27 4/25/2004 GARY HALL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Liscinsky, William M 26 CUBU 45.61 44.22N
20.99 44.22 (23.23)
2 Menezes, Marcio P 28 TXLA 48.64 47.39
22.81 47.39 (24.58)
3 Ciccarelli, Ryan 28 UNAT 47.50 47.80
22.11 47.80 (25.69)
4 Ingraham, Chase E 25 SMU 49.00 47.92
23.17 47.92 (24.75)
5 Fassino, Barton R 27 SMU 51.90 48.68
22.77 48.68 (25.91)
6 Helfers, Alex R 28 IM 48.50 48.69
23.09 48.69 (25.60)
7 Arismendi, Raul J 29 TFY 52.00 48.72
23.22 48.72 (25.50)
8 McKee, Chris 28 MOST 49.50 48.86
23.71 48.86 (25.15)
9 Javorski, John 29 IM 49.99 48.92
23.38 48.92 (25.54)
10 Radkar, Kaustubh B 25 UNAT 48.00 49.00
23.57 49.00 (25.43)
11 Naumann, Andrew D 26 NITR 51.94 49.31
23.91 49.31 (25.40)
12 Walker, Brady J 26 FLAQ 50.65 49.50
24.08 49.50 (25.42)
13 Gray, Zachary A 25 MESC 50.53 50.16
24.53 50.16 (25.63)
14 Strahota, Jeffrey R 27 TERR 51.77 50.53
24.24 50.53 (26.29)
15 Nevado, Eduardo 29 TFY 50.50 50.88
24.19 50.88 (26.69)
16 Cozadd, Erik N 28 ETEX 52.83 51.17
24.98 51.17 (26.19)
17 Medema, Chuck D 28 SBAS 52.49 51.74
24.76 51.74 (26.98)
18 Stanton IV, Wright 28 RGSC 50.54 52.49
23.93 52.49 (28.56)
19 Dunn, Jonathan D 26 UNAT 52.79 52.66
25.07 52.66 (27.59)
20 Johnson, Brett J 28 CMS 53.51 54.90
25.85 54.90 (29.05)
21 Christian, Dan 27 IM 54.79 55.97
26.28 55.97 (29.69)
22 Jones, Jackie P 25 UNAT 1:11.96 1:02.40
28.34 1:02.40 (34.06)
-- Nisman, Shi 26 NYCH 51.62 NS
-- Williams, Brandon L 26 COM 50.93 NS
-- Donnan, Chris 25 SMU 50.39 NS
-- Woodward, Matt B 25 AGUA 48.55 NS
-- Russell, Jonathan P 25 WH2O 46.48 NS
-- Gould, Harold S 28 UNAT 51.80 NS
-- Wright, Andrew C 26 SMU 49.99 NS
-- Muehe, Matthew N 27 MERR 50.00 NS
-- Raitiere, Aaron M 25 MTMS 54.10 NS
-- Press, Jeremy M 29 SMU 56.25 NS
-- Eadon, Bryant T 26 NYCH 50.57 NS
-- Palumbo, Gregory T 27 TNYA 49.97 NS
-- Uchitel, Dmitry 28 LVM 52.00 NS
Event 44 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 44.53 12/19/2004MIKE PICOTTE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Poropat, Michael A 31 AGUA 48.00 47.67
23.16 47.67 (24.51)
2 Eisenhuth, Matthew S 34 CMS 47.01 48.27
22.72 48.27 (25.55)
3 O'Sullivan, Chris D 33 CMS 48.86 48.46
22.94 48.46 (25.52)
4 Mallam, Ryan M 30 GAJA 51.00 48.73
23.22 48.73 (25.51)
5 Beccari, Adriano P 31 TXLA 48.33 49.73
23.82 49.73 (25.91)
6 Kothe, Brian R 30 IM 49.89 49.88
23.38 49.88 (26.50)
7 Phillips, Thomas D 33 NEM 51.16 50.02
23.68 50.02 (26.34)
8 Glass, Mark 33 SMU 51.51 50.20
23.03 50.20 (27.17)
9 Morris, Chad 31 MGM 49.50 50.62
24.29 50.62 (26.33)
10 Schmerker, John T 32 PCAT 53.47 50.91
23.59 50.91 (27.32)
11 Welting, Evan A 33 CMS 51.79 51.41
24.39 51.41 (27.02)
12 Orris, Mike S 32 MICH 53.60 51.59
24.73 51.59 (26.86)
13 Streiner, Jarret M 33 FLAQ 52.66 52.34
25.01 52.34 (27.33)
14 Medendorp, Mark A 30 NCMS 53.09 52.68
25.09 52.68 (27.59)
15 Nahas, Brian C 31 TXLA 54.00 54.29
25.39 54.29 (28.90)
16 Jacobsen, Michael T 34 WMAC 1:01.91 58.23
27.41 58.23 (30.82)
17 Shah, Niraj 33 TXLA 1:26.00 1:12.86
34.33 1:12.86 (38.53)
-- Bergeron, John 30 SMS 51.69 NS
-- Ritter, Justin P 32 SCAM 52.77 NS
-- Wanie, Lee G 34 TOC 46.50 NS
-- Eckerman, Chris M 33 TXLA 47.00 NS
-- Jaax, Gerald A 34 WMST 54.50 NS
-- Sottile, Domenico 30 FLAQ 52.40 NS
-- Balocco, Joseph 30 FLAQ 53.50 NS
-- Hannesschlager, Micha 33 FXCM 54.87 NS
-- Moon, Wonkee 33 DCAC 55.01 NS
-- Dean, Nathan P 33 DCM 57.25 NS
-- Faller, Courtney M 34 PALM 50.05 NS
-- Terndrup, Seth P 32 NCMS 51.55 NS
-- Linderman, Ross A 31 PNA 53.56 NS
-- Bowcott, Sydney 30 MILS 1:02.99 NS
-- Stewart, Tony A 34 MOVY 51.50 NS
Event 44 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 45.32 4/23/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Karlsson, Jan M 39 TABY 48.06 46.59
22.23 46.59 (24.36)
2 Wegner, Dan 36 TYR 47.50 46.89
22.32 46.89 (24.57)
3 Hochstein, Erik 39 SCAQ 46.50 47.04
22.61 47.04 (24.43)
4 Harrington, Patrick M 36 FLAQ 49.46 47.57
22.52 47.57 (25.05)
5 Bailey, Bradley H 38 TXLA 49.93 47.98
23.22 47.98 (24.76)
6 Mitchell, Jeffrey A 39 MVN 48.75 48.27
22.62 48.27 (25.65)
7 Saretsky, Barry J 38 EMSC 48.38 48.38
22.86 48.38 (25.52)
8 Turk, Stephen 38 IM 53.20 48.88
23.04 48.88 (25.84)
9 Lane, Will H 37 NCMS 50.04 49.59
23.71 49.59 (25.88)
10 Kruse, Michael P 35 TOC 50.01 50.73
24.22 50.73 (26.51)
11 Huggins, Dale R 35 AGM 51.50 50.77
24.27 50.77 (26.50)
12 Read, David M 39 FLAQ 51.76 51.09
24.45 51.09 (26.64)
13 Biglin, Peter E 37 MICH 52.53 51.44
23.88 51.44 (27.56)
14 Kuykendall, Jeff J 38 OREG 52.81 52.12
24.95 52.12 (27.17)
15 Ellis, Andrew F 39 TERR 52.00 52.26
25.12 52.26 (27.14)
16 Gill, Mark A 39 SKY 52.40 52.87
25.09 52.87 (27.78)
17 Colton, Eric 38 SMU 48.50 53.64
25.49 53.64 (28.15)
18 Smitheal, Jeremy L 35 WAWA 53.10 54.54
26.02 54.54 (28.52)
19 Pulliam, Matt B 35 TXLA 59.70 54.70
25.41 54.70 (29.29)
20 Proffitt, Steve 38 TXLA 56.61 54.96
26.31 54.96 (28.65)
21 Phillips, Barrett 37 WMST 1:02.45 1:23.98
39.54 1:23.98 (44.44)
-- Turner, Michael T 39 WAWA 52.00 DNF
Did not finish
23.34
-- Hiemke, Scott 36 DAMM 53.29 NS
-- Acton, John H 35 AGUA 48.00 NS
-- Lopez, Alex 36 UNAT 59.10 NS
-- Campbell, Geoff E 37 WMST 52.77 NS
-- Langley, Matthew 37 UNAT 53.00 NS
-- Burdine, Connor R 36 WTWM 59.00 NS
-- Lippitt, Andrew E 38 JAM 52.66 NS
-- Ciborowski, Chris W 35 NOVA 51.00 NS
-- Thielen, Aaron 36 IM 53.20 NS
-- Lee, Lawrence B 39 NCMS 51.61 NS
-- Turk, John P 36 MELO 53.20 NS
-- Barr, J B 39 NE 47.89 NS
-- Mull, Alec 36 MICH 48.27 NS
-- Berg, Roy A 39 HMS 49.00 NS
-- Andreades, Stephen A 36 FLAQ 52.39 NS
-- Robling, Steve W 38 SMRT 50.04 NS
-- Jaime, Alfonso A 35 SWYM 1:05.00 NS
Event 44 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 45.95 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ross, Michael S 40 MESC 46.24 45.35N
21.78 45.35 (23.57)
2 Jones, Brian A 42 COMS 50.45 46.71
22.22 46.71 (24.49)
3 Davis, Ross C 41 WMST 47.44 47.11
22.37 47.11 (24.74)
4 Hiltabiddle, Steve 41 JAM 48.70 47.44
22.58 47.44 (24.86)
5 Gawronski, Tomasz J 41 WMST 49.50 47.88
23.16 47.88 (24.72)
6 Breazeale, Nathan M 44 TXLA 50.53 48.17
23.15 48.17 (25.02)
7 Oliva, Stepan 41 WIN 48.90 48.39
22.86 48.39 (25.53)
8 Varozza, Mike J 40 TXLA 49.51 48.64
22.69 48.64 (25.95)
9 Segal, William N 43 JAM 48.70 48.68
23.46 48.68 (25.22)
10 Schultz, Norman E 42 NCMS 50.73 48.84
23.75 48.84 (25.09)
11 Rasmussen, Anders M 44 TXLA 48.99 48.85
23.17 48.85 (25.68)
12 Dunne, Reed 44 WAWA 51.08 48.93
23.28 48.93 (25.65)
13 Lenneman, Tim P 44 CMS 49.20 49.04
23.93 49.04 (25.11)
14 Decker, Nicholas W 40 NMMS 53.25 49.06
23.58 49.06 (25.48)
15 Mayer, Bob 40 WAWA 51.50 49.17
23.47 49.17 (25.70)
16 Hagen, Michael M 42 UNAT 51.35 49.24
23.45 49.24 (25.79)
17 Eichler, Brad 42 ARKM 50.52 49.35
23.61 49.35 (25.74)
18 Carpenter, Scott R 44 JAM 51.00 49.39
23.31 49.39 (26.08)
19 Stahl, Stephen A 43 WCM 51.50 49.86
24.21 49.86 (25.65)
20 Volzing, Mace P 43 MHSC 53.24 50.30
23.35 50.30 (26.95)
21 Lindenau, Lee F 41 MESC 52.50 50.38
23.67 50.38 (26.71)
22 Edmondson, Andy 40 PCAT 48.00 50.42
24.03 50.42 (26.39)
23 Stewart, Henry D 44 NCMS 49.15 50.45
24.15 50.45 (26.30)
24 Farestvedt, Lars 44 KAMS 51.06 50.53
23.96 50.53 (26.57)
25 Mc Cormack, Bryan J 42 TOC 51.00 50.68
24.63 50.68 (26.05)
26 Kays, David E 40 PNA 50.63 50.79
24.25 50.79 (26.54)
27 Leutner, Gerry P 44 WMST 50.00 51.07
24.34 51.07 (26.73)
28 Romano, Kola 40 AGUA 54.10 51.20
24.94 51.20 (26.26)
29 Dillon, Duffy 43 FLAQ 54.33 51.35
24.86 51.35 (26.49)
30 Campbell, Drew D 43 NEM 52.70 51.65
24.79 51.65 (26.86)
31 Fritsch, Dan S 43 NCMS 53.60 51.66
25.00 51.66 (26.66)
32 Slocum, Christopher R 42 NCMS 52.50 51.71
24.66 51.71 (27.05)
33 Drawz, Troy A 40 OREG 52.00 51.77
24.79 51.77 (26.98)
34 Caprio, Tom W 42 SCYM 51.00 51.90
24.39 51.90 (27.51)
35 Davis, John A 43 MOVY 54.00 52.50
24.49 52.50 (28.01)
36 Wolf, Paul R 41 GERM 53.80 52.85
25.29 52.85 (27.56)
37 Kane, Paul C 42 UNAT 53.78 52.86
24.98 52.86 (27.88)
38 Thiele, Matt E 40 WMAC 55.00 53.36
24.67 53.36 (28.69)
39 Johnson, Ron A 43 WCM 54.00 53.61
25.27 53.61 (28.34)
40 Bohm, Eric C 41 WCM 53.67 54.23
25.42 54.23 (28.81)
41 Cambias, Rob J 40 SMS 54.89 54.65
25.87 54.65 (28.78)
42 Palmer, Joe 42 PCAT 54.00 54.68
25.65 54.68 (29.03)
43 Schardt, Thomas F 40 MICH 53.26 55.25
26.25 55.25 (29.00)
44 May, Gary 43 UNAT 56.24 55.75
26.98 55.75 (28.77)
45 Prasifka, David H 44 TXLA 1:03.46 56.17
27.12 56.17 (29.05)
46 Campbell, Thomas D 43 TXLA 1:00.00 56.55
26.72 56.55 (29.83)
47 Marks, Jamin E 40 TXLA 56.50 56.89
27.01 56.89 (29.88)
48 Weaver, Russell L 41 FLAQ 57.77 57.53
27.25 57.53 (30.28)
49 Aldrich, James G 44 MICH 59.50 58.72
27.54 58.72 (31.18)
50 Carrasco, Juan J 43 FLAQ 1:00.47 59.24
27.81 59.24 (31.43)
51 Hecker, Dennis 44 LVM 54.35 1:01.01
28.87 1:01.01 (32.14)
52 Lunsford, Kevin M 41 BSM 1:08.62 1:07.75
31.27 1:07.75 (36.48)
53 Haberstich, Brian 41 IM 1:08.00 1:07.80
30.70 1:07.80 (37.10)
-- Shandrew, Jerry S 42 WH2O 53.25 NS
-- Young, Robert 43 IM 52.11 NS
-- Lage, Terry L 40 FLAQ 52.38 NS
-- Buechler, John E 40 CUBU 55.50 NS
-- Bockius, Edward C 41 NEM 49.90 NS
-- Alexander, Jeff 44 WMAC 53.00 NS
-- Murphy, Steve J 41 ALMA 54.35 NS
-- Holloway, Marcus 44 ANCM 53.80 NS
-- Daniel, Jay D 44 WTWM 55.00 NS
-- Romo, Carlos 41 SMU 48.50 NS
-- Burke, J Marshall 44 SMU 54.76 NS
-- Nygren, Mats O 41 PNA 48.00 NS
-- Fuller, David S 43 CMS 52.00 NS
-- Critchfield, John R 44 SLAM 52.60 NS
25.23
-- Moran, Marty T 41 SCYM 52.00 NS
-- Endres, Paul D 44 MAM 54.32 NS
-- Alexander, Allen 43 METR 1:00.00 NS
-- Friedman, Todd A 42 FLAQ 54.20 NS
-- Bergsbaken, Joel A 40 PNA 1:02.35 NS
-- Young, Stanford R 43 TXLA 54.11 NS
-- Tacca, Jeffrey 41 AWJ 54.36 NS
-- Fulbeck, Kip 43 UNAT 48.90 NS
Event 44 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 47.54 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, John C 46 ARIZ 46.80 47.02N
22.36 47.02 (24.66)
2 Hughey, Richard L 45 AMS 48.47 47.64
22.74 47.64 (24.90)
3 Tyler, Scott A 46 MICH 51.70 48.16
23.37 48.16 (24.79)
4 Esselstyn, Rip 45 WAWA 52.00 48.57
23.31 48.57 (25.26)
5 Schmitz, Mike 49 MICH 52.30 48.68
23.36 48.68 (25.32)
6 Killeen, Robert 46 WAWA 49.60 49.21
23.49 49.21 (25.72)
7 Hafner, Paul A 47 ARIZ 52.04 49.40
23.46 49.40 (25.94)
8 Switzer, Kevin G 47 WAWA 50.75 49.68
24.01 49.68 (25.67)
9 Michael, Mark C 46 ANCM 51.50 49.69
23.99 49.69 (25.70)
10 Sherman, Bill 49 MOVY 50.22 49.77
23.56 49.77 (26.21)
11 Golden, Larry 47 ARKM 49.91 49.85
24.16 49.85 (25.69)
12 McIntee, Greg 47 PCAT 50.33 50.01
23.46 50.01 (26.55)
13 Kahl, Steven E 45 CMS 51.04 50.40
24.19 50.40 (26.21)
14 Pratt, John 45 IM 51.00 50.42
24.11 50.42 (26.31)
15 Remmert, Greg A 45 WCM 52.80 50.47
24.19 50.47 (26.28)
16 Smiley, Jon M 46 TXLA 52.01 50.56
23.91 50.56 (26.65)
17 Wells, D Scott 46 EAJM 50.20 50.73
24.03 50.73 (26.70)
18 Calvert, Mark A 48 FACT 50.27 50.77
24.09 50.77 (26.68)
19 Booth, Mike 46 ARKM 51.20 51.01
24.73 51.01 (26.28)
20 Scott, Greg C 48 CMS 52.01 51.04
24.53 51.04 (26.51)
21 Emison, Thomas W 49 MINN 49.90 51.08
24.25 51.08 (26.83)
22 Gothberg, Brad A 45 WCM 51.30 51.77
25.22 51.77 (26.55)
23 Soltys, Ted J 47 IM 51.50 52.10
24.21 52.10 (27.89)
24 Malsbury, David B 46 VMST 54.33 52.15
24.81 52.15 (27.34)
25 Hoffman, Keith T 49 WFLY 54.16 52.32
24.64 52.32 (27.68)
26 Herndon, John 47 EAJM 55.56 52.57
24.85 52.57 (27.72)
27 Ross, Gary L 47 EAJM 55.50 52.59
24.63 52.59 (27.96)
28 Ellett, Tony 48 MICH 53.83 52.64
24.47 52.64 (28.17)
29 Howe, David B 46 MICH 54.89 52.65
25.32 52.65 (27.33)
30 Cleaver, Oliver 45 SAWS 52.48 52.68
24.63 52.68 (28.05)
31 Brenner, Bill 49 SYSM 53.75 53.04
25.23 53.04 (27.81)
32 Lansden, Joseph 45 ARKM 54.22 53.36
25.30 53.36 (28.06)
33 Richey, Steven C 47 MOST 54.13 53.41
25.12 53.41 (28.29)
34 Wantz, Steve L 46 VCM 55.54 53.45
25.79 53.45 (27.66)
35 Nalli, Lyle A 48 PNA 53.10 53.69
25.87 53.69 (27.82)
36 Allen, Murray G 45 UNAT 54.90 53.85
25.43 53.85 (28.42)
37 Livingston, Gerald C 49 SDSM 53.57 54.14
26.14 54.14 (28.00)
38 Milu, Jon E 47 MOST 55.70 54.24
25.94 54.24 (28.30)
39 Shipp, William M 48 TERR 54.00 54.31
26.31 54.31 (28.00)
40 Sumerfield, Bill H 47 OREG 55.46 54.41
26.23 54.41 (28.18)
41 Turner, Mike G 46 TXLA 53.40 54.46
25.56 54.46 (28.90)
42 Kercher, Craig A 46 MOST 55.88 54.66
25.73 54.66 (28.93)
43 Cusack, Greg S 48 WMST 54.28 54.85
25.01 54.85 (29.84)
44 Genkinger, Scott D 49 WH2O 55.00 55.24
26.38 55.24 (28.86)
45 Storvik, Chuck 49 TXLA 55.55 56.25
26.93 56.25 (29.32)
46 Lux, Louis J 48 WFLY 56.11 56.44
26.50 56.44 (29.94)
47 O'Brien, Michael M 46 CMS 56.50 56.82
26.97 56.82 (29.85)
48 Paulsen, Curtis A 48 WMAC 59.85 57.41
28.05 57.41 (29.36)
49 Kravitz, Bruce R 47 TXLA 1:01.78 57.67
27.93 57.67 (29.74)
50 Marsh, William D 48 WFLY 59.20 57.74
27.28 57.74 (30.46)
51 Jacobs, Steven R 47 MOST 58.86 57.82
27.99 57.82 (29.83)
52 Cochran, Steve T 45 TXLA 1:00.00 58.07
27.84 58.07 (30.23)
53 Turner, Thorn 45 MTKA 1:01.00 58.34
27.50 58.34 (30.84)
54 Littlefield, James R 47 PNA 55.00 59.23
27.95 59.23 (31.28)
55 Hubbard, Russell L. 46 SWYM 1:00.02 59.39
28.00 59.39 (31.39)
56 Heimerdinger, Charles 47 SNM 59.00 1:01.03
27.98 1:01.03 (33.05)
57 Traynor, John 48 AMS 59.50 1:01.98
28.77 1:01.98 (33.21)
58 Hulett, Jamie 48 PCAT 1:04.09 1:03.74
30.79 1:03.74 (32.95)
59 Graham, Errol 48 WH2O 1:01.25 1:04.20
30.38 1:04.20 (33.82)
60 Kadas, Christian W 45 TXLA 1:05.00 1:07.87
32.19 1:07.87 (35.68)
61 Oppenheim, Robert S 47 RGSC 1:20.00 1:19.65
38.41 1:19.65 (41.24)
62 Rodriguez, George 45 FAST 1:19.95 1:21.04
37.27 1:21.04 (43.77)
-- Voss, Peter 46 CSI 52.12 NS
-- Watson, Fletcher C 45 MOST 55.50 NS
-- Putterman, Dean E 45 WAWA 52.90 NS
-- Phillips, John M 49 NCMS 54.50 NS
-- Brown, Jeffrey A 47 NORT 55.41 NS
-- Pegues, Lex 47 CMS 59.00 NS
-- Becerra, Carlos 45 DAMM 52.50 NS
-- Gibson, Dave 47 IM 51.50 NS
-- Gendreau, Edmund J 45 GBM 51.33 NS
-- Carter, Hodding 45 MESC 48.85 NS
-- Porter, Randall 46 IMSC 55.00 NS
-- Rendell, George L 46 SWOM 55.06 NS
-- Patten, Bobby 45 SMU 50.55 NS
-- Dassow, Paul 45 SKY 53.10 NS
-- Holmes, Robert C 45 SKY 54.00 NS
-- Allen, Patrick 48 SMU 55.20 NS
-- Armentor, Glenn J 48 SMS 55.20 NS
-- Guthrie, David M 47 SMU 50.11 NS
-- Rodrigues, Gerry A 45 UCLA 49.11 NS
-- Valley, Eric S 46 PNA 52.84 NS
-- Hathaway, David L 47 OREG 54.03 NS
-- Busacca, Brian T 49 UNAT 55.10 NS
-- Parker, Dave B 48 TXLA 55.30 NS
-- Cashman, Jeffrey B 45 RAY 54.50 NS
-- Berryhill, Keith C 48 RAY 50.50 NS
Event 44 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 48.16 4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Marvin, Stu J 52 1776 50.00 48.05N
22.73 48.05 (25.32)
2 Bugg, Bob 50 GAJA 49.25 48.23
23.24 48.23 (24.99)
3 Nunan, Peter D 50 SCSC 49.00 49.08
23.44 49.08 (25.64)
4 Lemaistre, Charles F 54 AAAA 50.70 49.28
23.24 49.28 (26.04)
5 Schatz, Gary L 53 WMST 50.50 50.02
23.78 50.02 (26.24)
6 Supple, Robert C 53 NMMS 50.50 50.51
24.17 50.51 (26.34)
7 Blatt, Michael J 52 VCM 52.00 50.59
24.53 50.59 (26.06)
8 Glenn, Timothy P 52 STAN 54.90 50.95
24.46 50.95 (26.49)
9 McGoorty, Mike 50 PNA 51.90 50.99
24.68 50.99 (26.31)
10 Gandee, Bradford R 53 GMUP 51.00 51.05
24.24 51.05 (26.81)
11 Stinchcombe, Maxwell 51 TXLA 51.20 51.08
24.15 51.08 (26.93)
11 Klein, Jonathan E 50 NCMS 50.55 51.08
24.15 51.08 (26.93)
13 McCabe, Thomas J 50 IM 55.00 51.23
24.30 51.23 (26.93)
14 Montgomery, Jim 53 DAMM 51.70 51.42
24.53 51.42 (26.89)
15 Taylor, Chip H 50 BSLM 52.73 51.85
24.90 51.85 (26.95)
16 Welchlin, Bob 51 MOVY 53.66 52.09
24.81 52.09 (27.28)
17 Worrel, Dick 54 TXLA 54.00 52.12
24.89 52.12 (27.23)
18 Hess, Richard W 53 SMU 51.06 52.22
25.32 52.22 (26.90)
19 Irwin, John R 51 MICH 55.61 52.44
24.69 52.44 (27.75)
20 Tyler, Brian G 50 MICH 55.56 52.52
24.91 52.52 (27.61)
21 Hague, David J 54 WTWM 52.85 52.81
25.28 52.81 (27.53)
22 Wetzel, Jeffrey T 52 TXLA 54.20 52.92
25.87 52.92 (27.05)
23 Cockburn, Alistair 54 UTAH 51.86 53.25
24.96 53.25 (28.29)
24 Nolte, Christopher C 51 CMS 53.95 54.26
25.88 54.26 (28.38)
25 Marshall, D Scot 51 WMST 53.80 55.26
26.64 55.26 (28.62)
26 Spencer, Donald L 50 PNA 55.99 56.10
26.99 56.10 (29.11)
27 Smith, Jim P 51 NMMS 56.05 56.15
27.33 56.15 (28.82)
28 Hurst, Kent 50 FAST 56.90 57.22
27.80 57.22 (29.42)
29 Wolfhagen, Niels U 51 WMST 58.80 58.33
27.47 58.33 (30.86)
30 McDonald, Jay 50 WAWA 55.00 58.53
27.48 58.53 (31.05)
31 Lavery, James T 53 ARIZ 59.36 59.13
28.76 59.13 (30.37)
32 Wright, Mark 54 MERR 59.80 59.83
29.33 59.83 (30.50)
33 Martin, Doug 54 ARKM 53.00 1:01.70
22.30 1:01.70 (39.40)
34 Reichle, Luke 52 MSCM 1:04.51 1:03.03
30.30 1:03.03 (32.73)
35 MacPherson, Craig 53 PCAT 1:31.39 1:20.17
37.04 1:20.17 (43.13)
-- Vandam, David K 52 TXLA 54.77 NS
-- O'Brien, Kerry L 51 WCM 56.20 NS
-- Stites, Jim S 50 ARIZ 53.99 NS
-- Taylor, Samuel 50 UNAT 53.80 NS
-- Murphy, John J 54 ARIZ 55.22 NS
-- Agar, Michael 50 IMSC 55.00 NS
-- Mead, Jeffrey D 51 DCAC 56.16 NS
-- Andersen, Chris D 54 MINN 57.50 NS
-- Fromhold, Stanley D 50 JAM 1:00.00 NS
-- Bailey, Richard D 54 GAJA 57.50 NS
-- Long, Steve 52 FCST 55.50 NS
-- Freer, Dieter A 50 GAJA 58.50 NS
-- Holmes, David B 54 TOC 56.00 NS
-- Murtagh, Patrick D 51 TERR 53.75 NS
-- Williams, Scott 53 TOC 56.00 NS
-- Matthews, Coak 53 ARKM 55.03 NS
-- Kelly, Robert H 54 SBAS 1:48.99 NS
-- Billeaud, Stephen O 54 SMS 56.56 NS
Event 44 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 48.37 4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Griffith, James M 55 TOC 51.00 50.21
24.34 50.21 (25.87)
2 Shaw, Greg J 56 NEM 52.25 51.21
24.73 51.21 (26.48)
3 Dodson, Phil L 55 IM 52.00 51.26
25.00 51.26 (26.26)
4 Holt, Tate 56 ARIZ 53.01 52.86
24.73 52.86 (28.13)
5 Jacobs, Ronald 56 PNA 54.30 53.53
25.77 53.53 (27.76)
6 Hickcox, W. Thomas 55 ARIZ 56.10 53.55
26.41 53.55 (27.14)
7 Stevens, Craig W 55 1776 55.80 53.75
25.87 53.75 (27.88)
8 Gianniny, Bruce 57 NIAG 55.50 53.99
25.83 53.99 (28.16)
9 Wilson, Robert H 57 NMMS 54.00 54.04
25.24 54.04 (28.80)
10 Heck, Steven 58 KAMS 58.50 55.15
27.29 55.15 (27.86)
11 Gruber, Glenn A 58 VCM 56.75 55.40
26.57 55.40 (28.83)
12 Polansky, Kevin L 57 CMS 56.09 55.64
26.67 55.64 (28.97)
13 Napier, Frank C 57 RGSC 1:01.46 56.65
27.17 56.65 (29.48)
14 Owens, Carl H 56 MOST 56.50 56.85
26.01 56.85 (30.84)
15 Lintz, Steven P 57 SNM 58.48 57.44
26.63 57.44 (30.81)
16 Foreaker, Don C 55 SRM 58.50 57.59
28.09 57.59 (29.50)
17 Dolan, James 56 SMU 55.50 57.60
26.95 57.60 (30.65)
18 Ahlman, David C 56 WCM 1:02.00 58.12
27.51 58.12 (30.61)
19 Miller, Jim W 57 VMST 57.90 58.15
27.82 58.15 (30.33)
20 Ridinger, Kim S 56 WACM 58.60 59.13
28.27 59.13 (30.86)
21 Phillips, Ken W 58 NEM 58.98 59.88
28.89 59.88 (30.99)
22 McKenna, Clancy 56 SMU 59.00 1:00.04
28.24 1:00.04 (31.80)
23 Fisk, Floyd M 56 SAWS 1:00.40 1:00.38
28.82 1:00.38 (31.56)
24 Stanton III, Wright 56 RGSC 59.00 1:00.48
28.69 1:00.48 (31.79)
25 Shoor, Kenneth M 59 LAPS 1:01.00 1:00.73
28.49 1:00.73 (32.24)
26 Phillips, David P 59 NEM 1:04.00 1:03.79
29.95 1:03.79 (33.84)
27 Ferguson, Francois L 58 RGSC 1:15.78 1:21.19
37.57 1:21.19 (43.62)
28 Soto, Mario 58 PCAT 1:05.55 1:21.85
40.14 1:21.85 (41.71)
-- Gavin, Patrick H 56 CARL 1:00.05 NS
-- Longo, Ken 55 HUMS 57.00 NS
-- Hawkins, Carl W 55 FACT 58.00 NS
-- Preslar, Jay 56 GSMS 59.48 NS
-- Schmitz, Robert 55 NCMS 54.06 NS
-- Ellison, Gregory W 55 SMS 55.00 NS
-- Casey, Mike A 58 LVM 59.60 NS
-- Callahan, J. Patrick 58 SLAM 1:00.98 NS
-- Smith, Truett 57 SMU 1:01.00 NS
-- Carroll, Timothy J 56 FACT 59.28 NS
-- Robinson, William C 56 SMU 59.00 NS
Event 44 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.14 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Abrahams, Richard T 63 CMS 50.50 50.52
24.14 50.52 (26.38)
2 Woodsum, Glenn C 61 FACT 54.50 53.72
25.79 53.72 (27.93)
3 Bateman, Bryan J 60 IM 53.40 53.91
24.22 53.91 (29.69)
4 Burns, Richard 64 TAM 54.95 54.61
26.36 54.61 (28.25)
5 Meade, Tom J 60 BUMS 55.20 54.98
26.65 54.98 (28.33)
6 Rudloff, Edward 60 TOC 59.64 55.76
26.47 55.76 (29.29)
7 Ferraz, Jose E 63 GOLD 57.00 56.07
26.93 56.07 (29.14)
8 Nordstrom, David P 60 MOST 57.09 56.31
27.06 56.31 (29.25)
9 McCormick, Paul 61 CMS 55.65 56.53
27.34 56.53 (29.19)
10 Couch, Bob E 61 AWJ 57.70 56.66
26.43 56.66 (30.23)
11 Galine, Donald L 62 WCM 58.28 57.35
27.51 57.35 (29.84)
12 Jones, Jay 61 NEM 58.00 58.03
27.45 58.03 (30.58)
13 Harris, Mike 61 TXLA 1:01.00 58.74
27.84 58.74 (30.90)
14 Smyers, Jesse B 61 WCM 58.60 59.41
28.51 59.41 (30.90)
15 Buchan, Douglas T 64 FLAQ 1:00.00 1:01.87
29.14 1:01.87 (32.73)
16 Bailey, Hop 60 ARIZ 1:02.19 1:02.47
30.44 1:02.47 (32.03)
17 Terkel, Lawrence 60 UNAT 1:08.00 1:03.27
29.37 1:03.27 (33.90)
18 Peterson, Steven B 61 PNA 1:03.35 1:04.94
31.32 1:04.94 (33.62)
19 Miller, David B 64 TXLA 1:07.00 1:05.31
31.15 1:05.31 (34.16)
20 Clark, John M 61 WMST 1:10.00 1:06.40
30.78 1:06.40 (35.62)
21 Burr, Ken M 63 WCM 1:14.00 1:07.40
30.90 1:07.40 (36.50)
22 Malone, James A 60 UMSN 1:09.15 1:09.12
32.93 1:09.12 (36.19)
23 Mecredy, Henry E 61 TXLA 1:20.00 1:14.70
34.83 1:14.70 (39.87)
-- Mc Pherson, Andrew M 61 UNAT 52.75 NS
-- Thompson, Daniel O 61 UNAT 57.00 NS
-- Boak, Thomas D 64 WMST 59.50 NS
-- Abbott, William A 61 CMS 55.50 NS
-- Arneson, Gaard 60 MICH 1:01.00 NS
-- Leonard, Roger F 60 ANCM 1:04.17 NS
-- Reichle, Bill 60 BERK 1:02.04 NS
-- Laramore, Douglas A 60 NEM 1:02.57 NS
-- Donoho, Mark 63 SMU 1:10.00 NS
-- Smith, Steve W 62 MOST 1:40.00 NS
Event 44 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 54.43 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Landis, Tom 66 OREG 54.54 54.76
25.97 54.76 (28.79)
2 Van Baalen, Vinus 65 SDSM 56.10 56.40
27.03 56.40 (29.37)
3 Bain, James (Jim) E 65 CMS 56.96 57.92
27.69 57.92 (30.23)
4 Bledsoe, Dennis R 69 WCM 1:06.30 1:04.11
29.55 1:04.11 (34.56)
5 Van Horn, William G 69 TOC 1:06.00 1:04.64
32.31 1:04.64 (32.33)
6 Burgess, Thom 65 CMS 1:06.00 1:04.66
31.70 1:04.66 (32.96)
7 Dively, Michael A 69 GOLD 1:08.09 1:07.77
32.30 1:07.77 (35.47)
8 Weeks, David 65 SMU 1:09.18 1:07.82
9 Pedersen, Lars 65 FLAQ 1:12.66 1:10.03
31.74 1:10.03 (38.29)
10 Sipes, Steven R 65 PCAT 1:13.48 1:10.78
32.82 1:10.78 (37.96)
11 Halff, Henry M 65 MOST 1:13.21 1:15.06
36.01 1:15.06 (39.05)
12 Dillon, Thomas J 66 PCAT 1:23.14 1:15.46
36.13 1:15.46 (39.33)
13 Howell, Dewey 68 PCAT 1:10.50 1:16.95
35.98 1:16.95 (40.97)
-- Murff, Don 66 TXLA 1:05.00 NS
Event 44 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 56.24 5/20/2007 JEFF FARRELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Farrell, Jeff 71 SBM 56.00 56.05N
26.76 56.05 (29.29)
2 Clark, Jerry 70 NCMS 1:03.00 59.24
28.64 59.24 (30.60)
3 Cavanaugh, Cav 72 GOLD 58.50 59.90
29.00 59.90 (30.90)
4 Bailie, Bob 72 WMST 1:01.89 1:01.73
29.67 1:01.73 (32.06)
5 Allen, Steve 71 TULS 1:07.20 1:03.70
30.27 1:03.70 (33.43)
6 Blake, William V 71 MOST 1:09.00 1:07.54
31.41 1:07.54 (36.13)
7 Plummer, Mark A 71 CMS 1:17.82 1:16.51
36.58 1:16.51 (39.93)
-- Harrison, David P 70 1776 1:04.00 NS
-- Thayer, George D 72 OREG 1:11.00 NS
-- Rauch, Will 73 LVM 1:10.00 NS
Event 44 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:03.38 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shechter, Stanley J 75 AGUA 1:13.00 1:12.67
34.33 1:12.67 (38.34)
2 Dorse, Robert O 76 PNA 1:14.24 1:16.17
36.93 1:16.17 (39.24)
3 Bower, Dick 77 WMST 1:20.23 1:24.72
37.50 1:24.72 (47.22)
4 Conkey, Jim 76 SNM 1:22.00 1:25.64
40.91 1:25.64 (44.73)
5 Moretto, Bob 76 TOC 1:55.00 1:31.94
42.52 1:31.94 (49.42)
6 Knowles Sr, Percival 77 SWIF 1:38.16 1:37.62
46.07 1:37.62 (51.55)
-- Clegern, Wayne M 78 CMS 1:21.00 NS
-- Gray, Joe E 78 MOST 1:27.58 NS
-- Hill, Donald P 76 TOC 1:01.00 NS
Event 44 Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:07.17 2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Piemme, Frank M 83 LOST 1:10.87 1:09.76
32.77 1:09.76 (36.99)
2 Shannon, Baker L 83 WMST 1:52.87 1:55.46
49.95 1:55.46 (1:05.51)
Event 44 Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:16.19 4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schmidt, Jurgen B 85 LOST 1:25.00 1:22.15
38.36 1:22.15 (43.79)
2 Weiss, Andrew M 86 AGUA 1:44.46 1:36.19
46.34 1:36.19 (49.85)
Event 44 Men 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:27.26 3/21/2004 WOODY BOWERSOCK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Haver, Tom 90 SDSM 2:01.32 NS
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 17:26PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 45 Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:49.10 5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA
SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 IM 'A' 1:55.00 1:54.25
1) Bell, Kristina W31 2) Bailey, Karla W24
3) Seago, Leslie W26 4) Kozlowski, Laura W30
28.64 59.75 (31.11)
1:28.98 (29.23) 1:54.25 (25.27)
2 ARIZ 'A' 2:03.10 2:01.92
1) Smith, Laura K W42 2) Warman, Whitney M W24
3) Clements, Rane W43 4) Turman, Nancy J W42
30.23 1:05.88 (35.65)
1:34.96 (29.08) 2:01.92 (26.96)
3 WMAC 'A' 1:59.72 2:03.55
1) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R W34 2) Settimi, Nora C W37
3) Schneider, Erin E W29 4) Schneider, Leah R W23
32.23 1:08.22 (35.99)
1:37.60 (29.38) 2:03.55 (25.95)
4 PNA 'A' 2:05.23 2:06.29
1) Pierce, Shona D W23 2) Melseth, Ashley B W21
3) Bernhard, Anne E W43 4) Dowdle, Angela M W19
29.03 1:07.80 (38.77)
1:39.55 (31.75) 2:06.29 (26.74)
5 PNA 'B' 2:13.40 2:13.17
1) Naylor, Elisha M W21 2) Riordan, Anne W20
3) Mar, Emiko W21 4) Hillis, Tinnel N W19
33.18 1:11.59 (38.41)
1:42.85 (31.26) 2:13.17 (30.32)
6 WMAC 'B' 3:09.99 3:12.19
1) Seidler, Jeanne W61 2) Schneider, Mary P W55
3) Kranpitz, Nancy W63 4) Picl, Arianne N W23
1:11.67 2:06.13 (54.46)
2:44.42 (38.29) 3:12.19 (27.77)
-- FLAQ 'A' 2:20.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Marechal, Severine M W24 2) Desmarais, Josee W47
3) Ackermann, Laura W33 4) Quatromoni, Emily M W18
37.24 1:18.24 (41.00)
1:49.49 (31.25) DQ (29.55)
-- IMSC 'A' 2:17.50 NS
1) Oberfelder, Brett W21 2) Rose, Lauren A W22
3) Stone, Beverly W44 4) Myer, Cynthia J W55
-- USF 'A' 2:05.00 NS
1) Liu, Ouida W27 2) Bryant, Lynn L W35
3) Belliveau, Adrienne C W24 4) Labusch, Meike M W35
-- CMS 'A' 2:16.50 NS
1) Acton, Lynn L W29 2) Glauch, Missy A W45
3) 4) Hesterberg, Lisa G W21
Event 45 Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:47.70 5/16/1999 SLUG
M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 SMU 'A' 1:46.00 1:45.01N
1) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev 2) McClelland, Katie W31
3) Holt, Laura W27 4) Diezi, Dominique W30
27.42 56.01 (28.59)
1:21.93 (25.92) 1:45.01 (23.08)
2 WMAC 'A' 1:47.21 1:50.64
1) Wanezek, Sarah K W25 2) Schaetz, Trina R W35
3) Schneider, Sarah M W32 4) Rau, Jocelyn M W28
27.04 57.95 (30.91)
1:26.45 (28.50) 1:50.64 (24.19)
3 WMST 'A' 1:50.00 1:51.88
1) Leach-Rosinski, Tara D W32 2) Wenglar, Cathy M W31
3) Koch, Laura K W31 4) Armstrong, Rachel C W28
28.73 1:00.27 (31.54)
1:27.74 (27.47) 1:51.88 (24.14)
4 FLAQ 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.95
1) Cross, Carolan A W28 2) Kafin, Lauren B W26
3) Garth, Christy L W34 4) McLuckie, Lisa W29
31.40 1:04.17 (32.77)
1:30.72 (26.55) 1:55.95 (25.23)
5 CMS 'A' 1:55.20 1:57.38
1) Luellen, Katie J W34 2) Taflinger, Brooke N W26
3) Hagadorn, Heather W43 4) Barker, Katherine (Kathy) M W
29.72 1:01.76 (32.04)
1:32.59 (30.83) 1:57.38 (24.79)
6 BERK 'A' 1:57.00 1:59.13
1) Whitty, Jackie L W25 2) Seavy, Lauren A W25
3) Sherratt, Bridget W38 4) Ascione, Lynn W40
30.51 1:03.23 (32.72)
1:30.89 (27.66) 1:59.13 (28.24)
7 VMST 'A' 2:09.00 2:05.61
1) Whitworth, Katie K W33 2) Miller, Patricia M W47
3) Gault, Terry Sue M W57 4) Jones, Paula E W39
30.83 1:06.09 (35.26)
1:39.13 (33.04) 2:05.61 (26.48)
8 TXLA 'A' 2:01.00 2:06.53
1) Coulehan, Maureen E W41 2) Kik, Simone D W34
3) Walker, Jennifer K W42 4) Hughes, Mary L W49
33.64 1:10.14 (36.50)
1:39.08 (28.94) 2:06.53 (27.45)
9 PCAT 'A' 1:51.99 2:07.63
1) Held, Amy W43 2) Morgan, Kathleen W27
3) Edmondson, Jennifer B W31 4) Morrison, Lynn W53
31.61 1:16.95 (45.34)
1:41.57 (24.62) 2:07.63 (26.06)
10 IM 'A' 2:14.00 2:12.44
1) Colburn, Carrie A W33 2) Haberstich, Carrie W36
3) Howland, Heather W27 4) Pencek, Janelle W26
37.61 1:14.36 (36.75)
1:43.88 (29.52) 2:12.44 (28.56)
11 AGM 'A' 2:20.00 2:27.28
1) Howard, Genifer M W25 2) Goulding, Kathy J W49
3) Pierce, Jennifer L W36 4) Carey, Donna B W44
35.24 1:18.26 (43.02)
1:51.97 (33.71) 2:27.28 (35.31)
12 MOST 'A' 2:50.00 2:51.89
1) Holt, Nancy E W58 2) Elias, Tiitta K W40
3) Reynolds, Millicent K W26 4) Hornseth, Carla O W49
52.47 1:31.10 (38.63)
2:51.89 (1:20.79)
-- CUBU 'A' 1:58.00 NS
1) Peterson, Stacy E W26 2) Bartlett, Jennie T W25
3) Adams, Anne-Marie T W31 4) Lauwaert, Liz W30
-- TXLA 'B' 2:03.00 NS
Event 45 Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:48.55 5/14/2006 COLORADO
S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, E CAMPBELL, K GARNIER
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 NCMS 'A' 1:56.00 1:53.65
1) Lane, Tanya N W36 2) Nowak, Elizabeth A W44
3) Lindroos, Pamela M W42 4) Walsh, Susan W46
28.86 1:01.12 (32.26)
1:29.61 (28.49) 1:53.65 (24.04)
2 WCM 'A' 1:57.80 1:59.30
1) Roemer, Paula J W47 2) Santos, Debbie M W39
3) Ward, Lisa A W44 4) Sullivan, Lynn S W50
31.26 1:06.35 (35.09)
1:32.87 (26.52) 1:59.30 (26.43)
3 MAM 'A' 2:04.50 2:00.65
1) Cox, Juliet E W40 2) Rublein, Susanne P W37
3) Girard, Suzie E W37 4) Perry, Rebecca R W43
30.92 1:04.70 (33.78)
1:33.92 (29.22) 2:00.65 (26.73)
4 NEM 'A' 2:03.80 2:05.11
1) Holmes, Jessica A W37 2) Goodwin, Kim E W50
3) Jensen, Sue W47 4) Kupan, Cheryl A W43
30.34 1:06.71 (36.37)
1:38.14 (31.43) 2:05.11 (26.97)
5 CUBU 'A' 2:08.00 2:05.20
1) Baker, Beth O W47 2) Wallack, Mary A W52
3) Dobyns, Cindy W46 4) Rawson, Laurelyn L W36
30.81 1:07.65 (36.84)
1:37.43 (29.78) 2:05.20 (27.77)
6 NBAC 'A' 2:06.30 2:06.10
1) Tennant, Deirdre E W36 2) O'Dell, Andrea D W37
3) Janneck, Laura A W39 4) Rapuano, Lisa W42
32.65 1:11.72 (39.07)
1:41.44 (29.72) 2:06.10 (24.66)
7 WMST 'A' 2:05.00 2:06.18
1) Gebhart, Janis R W43 2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44
3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38 4) Burgess, Stacy H W50
31.62 1:07.44 (35.82)
1:37.69 (30.25) 2:06.18 (28.49)
8 SKY 'A' 2:31.60 2:27.53
1) Segnitz, Robin P W40 2) Smath, Meg W51
3) Ciampa, Cindy W48 4) Kregor, Janice W51
37.66 1:20.49 (42.83)
1:52.08 (31.59) 2:27.53 (35.45)
9 FAST 'A' 3:04.00 2:57.89
1) Knox, Mary W53 2) Smith, Lisa W41
3) Kiel, Simone W49 4) Crain, Monette W41
46.97 1:34.84 (47.87)
2:18.38 (43.54) 2:57.89 (39.51)
-- CMS 'A' 1:59.40 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Chidester, Victoria L W51 2) Ryman, Donna M W71
3) Riner, Betsy W41 4) Crino, Heide P W41
32.97 1:19.14 (46.17)
1:49.06 (29.92) DQ (28.92)
-- ARIZ 'A' 1:59.59 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Bailey, Monica M W47 2) Bunch, Brigid J W44
3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W42 4) Major, Becki P W44
30.07 1:05.44 (35.37)
1:33.60 (28.16) DQ (25.74)
-- VMST 'A' 2:14.00 NS
Event 45 Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:57.99 4/7/2002 NEM
J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 CMS 'A' 1:53.80 1:58.62
1) Jones, Elene Kay "eney" W47 2) Campbell, Ellen A W45
3) Crouch, Kim H W46 4) Garnier, Kathy L W47
32.10 1:05.62 (33.52)
1:33.18 (27.56) 1:58.62 (25.44)
2 NEM 'A' 2:06.46 2:00.80
1) Grilli, Tracy L W51 2) Estel, Beth A W52
3) Wettach, Gayle M W51 4) Scott, Elizabeth F W45
32.42 1:05.79 (33.37)
1:34.67 (28.88) 2:00.80 (26.13)
3 WMST 'A' 2:03.00 2:06.52
1) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51 2) Andrews, Cindy P W48
3) Morton, Andrea N W46 4) Heuer, Brigitte C W47
33.55 1:10.57 (37.02)
1:41.56 (30.99) 2:06.52 (24.96)
4 MOST 'A' 2:08.00 2:08.47
1) Eakle, Julie O W47 2) Nisman, Ronda S W53
3) Fincham, Elaine S W52 4) Ingraham, Susan R W48
33.36 1:10.92 (37.56)
1:40.94 (30.02) 2:08.47 (27.53)
5 PNA 'A' 2:04.50 2:09.72
1) O'Leary, Robin C W50 2) Cooley, Cathy L W50
3) Lippold, Mary B W52 4) Dillon, Sally A W61
32.79 1:08.62 (35.83)
1:39.33 (30.71) 2:09.72 (30.39)
6 NEM 'B' 2:31.50 2:23.61
1) Craffey, Eileen M W56 2) McDermott, Ann Y W53
3) Beckman, Sharon L W50 4) Letendre, Diane M W56
38.23 1:17.12 (38.89)
1:48.53 (31.41) 2:23.61 (35.08)
7 FLAQ 'A' 2:25.00 2:26.28
1) Larson, Linda L W52 2) Webb, Linda W62
3) Forre, Lena W52 4) Herbst, Liz W45
40.67 1:21.33 (40.66)
1:56.71 (35.38) 2:26.28 (29.57)
-- MOST 'B' 2:20.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Boyer, Kathy M W53 2) Mayhew, Chris W54
3) Andrade, Rosana W47 4) Holloway, Colleen J W54
40.61 1:22.56 (41.95)
1:54.66 (32.10) DQ (31.20)
-- TXLA 'A' 2:10.80 NS
-- WAWA 'A' 2:21.00 NS
1) Ridall, Cheryl L W45 2) Rathmanner, Nancy B W51
3) Smith, Sharon W50 4) Schweppe, Jane W45
Event 45 Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:15.54 5/20/2007 PNA
S DILLS, S DILLON, C DAVIS, S WELCH
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 WMST 'A' 2:25.00 2:35.46
1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55 2) Leilich, Joann W69
3) Boak, Carolyn W63 4) Bower, Barbara M W70
42.00 1:21.51 (39.51)
1:54.03 (32.52) 2:35.46 (41.43)
2 CMS 'A' 1:44.08 2:41.35
1) Anziano, Marcia W63 2) Gatz, Pamela S W61
3) Hashimoto, Christine L W60 4) Laney, Judith B W55
45.98 1:25.80 (39.82)
2:10.12 (44.32) 2:41.35 (31.23)
3 MOST 'A' 2:28.00 2:44.00
1) Miller, Jan A W57 2) Lindsey, Connie W56
3) Callaway, Linda S W55 4) Napier, Marcia W56
34.08 1:16.59 (42.51)
2:04.19 (47.60) 2:44.00 (39.81)
Event 45 Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:35.40 4/24/2005 VIRGINIA
L ADAMS, J LEILICH, L GRIFFIN, J DETRICK
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 VMST 'A' 3:03.40 2:57.83
1) Zaremski, Barbara M W70 2) Durrant, Betsy W66
3) Hlavacek, Ida M W66 4) Averette, Joan W71
44.64 1:27.57 (42.93)
2:10.89 (43.32) 2:57.83 (46.94)
2 MOST 'A' 2:35.00 2:59.60
1) Whitlock, Shelly W68 2) Kight, Betty G W66
3) Sauer, De Ette A W66 4) Birkhead, Jane C W67
53.41 1:38.69 (45.28)
2:25.56 (46.87) 2:59.60 (34.04)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 5/4/2008 - 17:47PM
2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001
Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008
Event 46 Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:33.18 5/21/1995 TEXAS SWIMMING
J THIBAULT, D PUTTERMAN, M DUNNE, R KILLEEN
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 WH2O 'A' 1:38.52 1:37.24
1) Wright, Brian W M33 2) Schmidt, Matthew B M30
3) Olver, Brian J M30 4) Smith, Christopher S M23
26.76 52.88 (26.12)
1:16.17 (23.29) 1:37.24 (21.07)
2 WMST 'A' 1:37.00 1:37.66
1) Applegate, Thomas M M23 2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32
3) Wilson, Jacob N M24 4) Kemp, Ryan S M23
26.36 54.27 (27.91)
1:17.13 (22.86) 1:37.66 (20.53)
3 FLAQ 'A' 1:43.00 1:39.25
1) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M23 2) Solley, Michael A M24
3) Nicholas, Dameon M18 4) Bernard, Chris D M22
25.31 54.46 (29.15)
1:18.32 (23.86) 1:39.25 (20.93)
4 TFY 'A' 1:46.00 1:42.04
1) Nevado, Eduardo M29 2) Rigg, Michael A M26
3) Box, Dan M23 4) Arismendi, Raul J M29
27.74 56.38 (28.64)
1:20.03 (23.65) 1:42.04 (22.01)
5 NCMS 'A' 1:44.00 1:44.90
1) Belote, Brandon J M24 2) Slocum, Christopher R M42
3) Medendorp, Mark A M30 4) Bain, Bradley Kyle M23
26.88 58.02 (31.14)
1:22.93 (24.91) 1:44.90 (21.97)
6 SBAS 'A' 1:44.00 1:45.68
1) Mauk, Christopher D M31 2) Price, Rick L M31
3) Howard, Landon T M20 4) Medema, Chuck D M28
27.77 55.97 (28.20)
1:22.13 (26.16) 1:45.68 (23.55)
7 PNA 'A' 1:49.05 1:46.13
1) Fanning, Mark A M22 2) Ito, Shingo M24
3) Goldman, Brian M M22 4) Dewey, Ryan L M19
26.94 56.78 (29.84)
1:19.95 (23.17) 1:46.13 (26.18)
8 FLAQ 'B' 1:49.00 1:50.17
1) Normann, Chris T M18 2) Palmer, Bryan S M29
3) Streiner, Jarret M M33 4) Walker, Brady J M26
27.34 1:01.65 (34.31)
1:27.58 (25.93) 1:50.17 (22.59)
9 AGM 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.83
1) Young, Riki G M45 2) Huggins, Dale R M35
3) Lehnick, Mark E M47 4) Schaaf, Stephen S M24
33.26 1:01.06 (27.80)
1:29.93 (28.87) 1:53.83 (23.90)
10 FAST 'A' 1:51.00 1:55.42
1) Ayers, Graham M43 2) Webster, Nicholas M21
3) Pacheco, Casey L M27 4) Ha, Andrew M24
31.20 1:04.53 (33.33)
1:32.16 (27.63) 1:55.42 (23.26)
11 WAWA 'A' 1:53.00 1:56.32
1) Dickson, Bruce F M54 2) Gentry, Trent B M21
3) Bynum, James D M40 4) Smitheal, Jeremy L M35
29.15 1:02.37 (33.22)
1:32.43 (30.06) 1:56.32 (23.89)
-- USF 'A' 1:50.00 NS
1) Mc Sweeney, Brian P M41 2) Chappell, Matthew D M43
3) Dolar, Kevin I M20 4) Guan, Frank M25
-- CUBU 'A' 1:41.00 NS
1) Liscinsky, William M M26 2) Betts, Justin M M27
3) Tuchler, Jim M43 4) Fisher, Kevin J M24
Event 46 Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:31.54 5/19/1991 LONE STAR
M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 TXLA 'A' 1:38.00 1:35.29
1) Martyak, Stephen M33 2) Beccari, Adriano P M31
3) Menezes, Marcio P M28 4) Eckerman, Chris M M33
24.46 51.62 (27.16)
1:14.62 (23.00) 1:35.29 (20.67)
2 ARIZ 'A' 1:39.99 1:37.90
1) Jaegers, Al M45 2) Commings, Jeff P M34
3) Leid, Jeff G M34 4) Hafner, Paul A M47
25.82 51.30 (25.48)
1:16.06 (24.76) 1:37.90 (21.84)
3 WMAC 'A' 1:39.21 1:38.41
1) Foley, Sean T M27 2) Schaetz, Daniel J M37
3) Griffiths, Casey J M25 4) Stich, Darryl D M32
23.94 52.19 (28.25)
1:16.33 (24.14) 1:38.41 (22.08)
4 CMS 'A' 1:40.80 1:38.63
1) Caswell, Ian M29 2) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M34
3) O'Sullivan, Chris D M33 4) Cox, Michael J M30
24.75 51.21 (26.46)
1:14.55 (23.34) 1:38.63 (24.08)
5 WAWA 'A' 1:43.00 1:39.53
1) Turner, Michael T M39 2) Kemp, Chris B M27
3) Mayer, Bob M40 4) Dunne, Reed M44
27.24 53.81 (26.57)
1:17.66 (23.85) 1:39.53 (21.87)
6 MAM 'A' 1:44.50 1:42.87
1) Hale, William C M37 2) Finney, Peter C M40
3) Fernandez, Carlos A M38 4) Selinger, Ili R M34
25.44 55.09 (29.65)
1:19.84 (24.75) 1:42.87 (23.03)
7 TERR 'A' 1:54.00 1:46.19
1) Strahota, Jeffrey R M27 2) Goodison, Michael R M36
3) Murtagh, Patrick D M51 4) Ellis, Andrew F M39
27.48 55.01 (27.53)
1:21.62 (26.61) 1:46.19 (24.57)
8 PCAT 'A' 1:45.99 1:50.28
1) Nelsen, Steve N M47 2) Schmerker, John T M32
3) Palmer, Joe M42 4) Edmondson, Andy M40
30.45 1:00.53 (30.08)
1:26.99 (26.46) 1:50.28 (23.29)
9 WH2O 'A' 1:50.19 1:50.99
1) Kaufmann, Jon C M31 2) Wadley, Brian M28
3) Below, James C M28 4) Libit, Bryan A M29
27.15 58.63 (31.48)
1:26.51 (27.88) 1:50.99 (24.48)
10 MOST 'A' 1:46.00 1:54.47
1) Taylor, Grant M48 2) McBride, Joseph E M29
3) Blanco, Alonso O M33 4) McKee, Chris M28
34.83 1:04.01 (29.18)
1:32.41 (28.40) 1:54.47 (22.06)
11 FLAQ 'A' 2:06.00 2:04.15
1) Santos, Jahil F M30 2) Erickson, Tim D M51
3) Fischer, Andy J M41 4) Carrasco, Juan J M43
34.99 1:09.32 (34.33)
1:36.99 (27.67) 2:04.15 (27.16)
12 WMAC 'B' 1:47.95 2:10.91
1) Bauman, John H M77 2) Thiele, Matt E M40
3) Jacobsen, Michael T M34 4) Nowak, Peter J M26
46.53 1:16.99 (30.46)
1:46.77 (29.78) 2:10.91 (24.14)
-- IM 'A' 1:44.50 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Krenzer, Brian M29 2) Helfers, Alex R M28
3) Soltys, Ted J M47 4) Kothe, Brian R M30
28.83 56.42 (27.59)
1:22.05 (25.63) DQ (25.56)
Event 46 Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:35.04 4/25/2004 ROCKY MT
J SMITH, H BANK, R SMIT, P SMITH
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 TXLA 'A' 1:38.00 1:35.83
1) Thibault, Jeff M37 2) Bartee, Todd A M38
3) Bailey, Bradley H M38 4) Cornman, Chris M38
24.14 51.21 (27.07)
1:13.77 (22.56) 1:35.83 (22.06)
2 NITR 'A' 1:38.00 1:35.90
1) Fedorov, Alexander G M36 2) Stackle, Kirk M40
3) Orris, Ron M35 4) Unruh, Steven L M41
25.29 51.61 (26.32)
1:14.17 (22.56) 1:35.90 (21.73)
3 ANCM 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.67
1) Britt, J Clay M47 2) Weissman, Chris J M45
3) Michael, Mark C M46 4) Roddin, Jeffrey H M39
24.66 51.31 (26.65)
1:15.17 (23.86) 1:36.67 (21.50)
4 MESC 'A' 1:40.23 1:38.93
1) Ross, Michael S M40 2) Lindenau, Lee F M41
3) Morse, Benjamin M M36 4) Schmidt, Michael J M45
23.19 50.68 (27.49)
1:16.25 (25.57) 1:38.93 (22.68)
5 TXLA 'B' 1:38.10 1:39.51
1) Rasmussen, Anders M M44 2) Smiley, Jon M M46
3) Varozza, Mike J M40 4) Blessing, Tyler J M35
25.43 55.24 (29.81)
1:18.55 (23.31) 1:39.51 (20.96)
6 MICH 'A' 1:44.82 1:40.03
1) Israel, Daniel M M40 2) Allen, John N M44
3) Field, Jayson B M35 4) Biglin, Peter E M37
26.50 55.20 (28.70)
1:17.93 (22.73) 1:40.03 (22.10)
7 WMST 'A' 1:39.00 1:40.31
1) Nordmann, Michael T M35 2) Campbell, Geoff E M37
3) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41 4) Davis, Ross C M41
25.83 55.41 (29.58)
1:18.88 (23.47) 1:40.31 (21.43)
8 CMS 'A' 1:40.70 1:40.68
1) Stewart, Karl M M42 2) Bartleson, Aaron B M37
3) Robinson, Derek P M38 4) Scott, Greg C M48
26.55 53.55 (27.00)
1:17.17 (23.62) 1:40.68 (23.51)
9 NCMS 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.18
1) Lane, Will H M37 2) Andersen, Morten M37
3) Stewart, Henry D M44 4) Fritsch, Dan S M43
25.65 53.97 (28.32)
1:18.25 (24.28) 1:41.18 (22.93)
10 JAM 'A' 1:41.80 1:41.87
1) Hahn, Darek L M41 2) Lippitt, Andrew E M38
3) Hiltabiddle, Steve M41 4) Segal, William N M43
27.10 56.53 (29.43)
1:19.62 (23.09) 1:41.87 (22.25)
11 VCM 'A' 1:46.75 1:43.26
1) Shaffer, Mike G M42 2) Cooper, Christopher E M43
3) Wantz, Steve L M46 4) Blatt, Michael J M52
25.18 54.44 (29.26)
1:20.48 (26.04) 1:43.26 (22.78)
12 FLAQ 'A' 1:47.00 1:43.62
1) Read, David M M39 2) Blavatnik, Alex M43
3) Dillon, Duffy M43 4) Harrington, Patrick M M36
27.29 56.73 (29.44)
1:21.91 (25.18) 1:43.62 (21.71)
13 WCM 'A' 1:42.50 1:45.85
1) Bohm, Eric C M41 2) Santos, Roque J M40
3) Stahl, Stephen A M43 4) Gothberg, Brad A M45
29.71 57.04 (27.33)
1:22.13 (25.09) 1:45.85 (23.72)
14 MOVY 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.02
1) Davis, John A M43 2) Matysek, Jim M48
3) Welchlin, Bob M51 4) Sherman, Bill M49
27.81 57.38 (29.57)
1:23.88 (26.50) 1:46.02 (22.14)
15 TXLA 'D' 1:48.00 1:46.95
1) Breazeale, Nathan M M44 2) Kehle, Peter M43
3) Coates, Ed M M42 4) Munoz, Ned M36
26.13 56.59 (30.46)
1:23.24 (26.65) 1:46.95 (23.71)
16 TOC 'A' 1:47.50 1:49.22
1) Williams, Scott M53 2) Keck, Mike M48
3) Kruse, Michael P M35 4) Mc Cormack, Bryan J M42
28.42 59.90 (31.48)
1:24.66 (24.76) 1:49.22 (24.56)
17 WH2O 'A' 1:52.07 1:49.82
1) Reudy, Tom M53 2) Tobin, Scott A M42
3) Tester, Bram P M39 4) Deangelis, Rocky R M35
28.14 58.12 (29.98)
1:24.26 (26.14) 1:49.82 (25.56)
18 NMMS 'A' 1:58.00 1:52.32
1) Smith, Jim P M51 2) Decker, Nicholas W M40
3) Wilson, Robert H M57 4) Supple, Robert C M53
30.69 1:00.52 (29.83)
1:29.06 (28.54) 1:52.32 (23.26)
19 NIAG 'A' 1:48.30 1:53.97
1) Moreland, Michael G M45 2) Heinemann, William A M50
3) Mayall, Randy S M42 4) Kleitz, Patrick E M60
29.90 1:01.08 (31.18)
1:26.92 (25.84) 1:53.97 (27.05)
20 TXLA 'C' 2:00.00 1:58.63
1) Campbell, Thomas D M43 2) Young, Stanford R M43
3) Willman, Joseph H M41 4) Prasifka, David H M44
32.43 1:04.43 (32.00)
1:32.62 (28.19) 1:58.63 (26.01)
-- PNA 'A' 1:45.90 NS
1) 2) Kays, David E M40
3) Lautman, Scott M M55 4)
-- FLAQ 'B' 1:56.00 NS
1) Hendrick, Marty M50 2)
3) 4) Weiss, Scot H M43
Event 46 Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:39.69 5/22/2005 COLORADO
P SMITH, S WATERBURY, J LILLEY, R ABRAHAMS
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 ARIZ 'A' 1:35.99 1:35.54N
1) Smith, John C M46 2) Mills, Glenn D M46
3) Hering, Brad V M46 4) Smith, Paul L M48
24.78 51.14 (26.36)
1:14.56 (23.42) 1:35.54 (20.98)
2 1776 'A' 1:41.41 1:42.38
1) Dardaris, Peter J M49 2) Casciato, Michael G M48
3) Schuman, R Mark M52 4) Marvin, Stu J M52
27.08 55.65 (28.57)
1:20.35 (24.70) 1:42.38 (22.03)
3 MICH 'A' 1:45.77 1:43.22
1) Bice, Gary M M50 2) Tyler, Scott A M46
3) Leonard, Jeffrey D M48 4) Schmitz, Mike M49
27.53 56.29 (28.76)
1:21.35 (25.06) 1:43.22 (21.87)
4 SMU 'B' 1:50.00 1:45.15
1) Barton, Tom M52 2) Hamilton, Berry M55
3) Hess, Richard W M53 4) Boster, Stephen R M57
26.36 56.19 (29.83)
1:22.22 (26.03) 1:45.15 (22.93)
5 PNA 'A' 1:47.30 1:45.66
1) McGoorty, Mike M50 2) Jackson, Robert L M48
3) Nalli, Lyle A M48 4) Swanson, Victor B M48
27.96 56.62 (28.66)
1:22.59 (25.97) 1:45.66 (23.07)
6 MICH 'B' 1:50.70 1:49.67
1) Irwin, John R M51 2) Tyler, Brian G M50
3) Crosthwaite, Duane T M50 4) Howe, David B M46
29.48 59.58 (30.10)
1:26.28 (26.70) 1:49.67 (23.39)
7 EAJM 'A' 1:51.99 1:50.78
1) McCann, Michael T M46 2) Ross, Gary L M47
3) Herndon, John M47 4) Wells, D Scott M46
30.53 1:02.22 (31.69)
1:27.37 (25.15) 1:50.78 (23.41)
8 WMST 'A' 1:46.00 1:53.27
1) Gordon, Lance L M51 2) Marshall, D Scot M51
3) Schatz, Gary L M53 4) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51
29.79 1:01.42 (31.63)
1:26.38 (24.96) 1:53.27 (26.89)
9 WH2O 'A' 1:55.23 1:53.28
1) Hatton, Bruce R M51 2) Bordovsky, Mauro M51
3) Knight, Matthew W M46 4) Genkinger, Scott D M49
30.64 1:00.93 (30.29)
1:28.36 (27.43) 1:53.28 (24.92)
10 TXLA 'A' 1:51.00 1:54.41
1) Wetzel, Jeffrey T M52 2) Hughes, Robert S M54
3) Vandam, David K M52 4) Stinchcombe, Maxwell B M51
29.12 1:05.38 (36.26)
1:31.84 (26.46) 1:54.41 (22.57)
11 WCM 'A' 1:49.50 1:54.57
1) Ahlman, David C M56 2) Guadagni, Peter M M53
3) O'Brien, Kerry L M51 4) Remmert, Greg A M45
32.78 1:05.31 (32.53)
1:31.71 (26.40) 1:54.57 (22.86)
12 WMAC 'A' 1:51.67 1:54.79
1) Mykleby, Geoff L M55 2) Murray, Mike M57
3) Paulsen, Curtis A M48 4) Kreinz, Steven S M45
27.00 1:03.89 (36.89)
1:31.75 (27.86) 1:54.79 (23.04)
13 FACT 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.75
1) Calvert, Mark A M48 2) Hawkins, Carl W M55
3) Carroll, Timothy J M56 4) Woodsum, Glenn C M61
29.02 1:01.87 (32.85)
1:30.57 (28.70) 1:55.75 (25.18)
14 MOST 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.12
1) Milu, Jon E M47 2) Watson, Fletcher C M45
3) Kercher, Craig A M46 4) Richey, Steven C M47
30.31 1:02.78 (32.47)
1:30.47 (27.69) 1:57.12 (26.65)
15 WFLY 'A' 1:51.00 1:57.50
1) Marsh, William D M48 2) Hoffman, Keith T M49
3) Hoffmann, Daniel O M49 4) Lux, Louis J M48
34.79 1:05.25 (30.46)
1:32.24 (26.99) 1:57.50 (25.26)
16 NCMS 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.99
1) Klein, Jonathan E M50 2) White, Jay K M47
3) Dickerman, John Dwight M46 4) Clark, Jerry M70
27.06 1:03.21 (36.15)
1:31.35 (28.14) 1:58.99 (27.64)
17 FAST 'A' 1:59.00 1:59.23
1) Neville, Richard M51 2) Baumann, Martin M55
3) Cates, Gary M56 4) Hurst, Kent M50
30.56 1:04.10 (33.54)
1:33.46 (29.36) 1:59.23 (25.77)
18 CMS 'A' 1:48.40 2:00.84
1) O'Brien, Michael M M46 2) Carney, Kent M60
3) Kahl, Steven E M45 4) McCormick, Paul M61
32.62 1:09.02 (36.40)
1:35.13 (26.11) 2:00.84 (25.71)
19 NEM 'A' 2:02.20 2:05.56
1) Judelson, David S M52 2) Meltz, Joel M M51
3) Hubbard, Steven M50 4) Phillips, David P M59
31.07 1:04.76 (33.69)
1:37.09 (32.33) 2:05.56 (28.47)
20 PCAT 'A' 2:24.99 2:35.01
1) Pipkin, Ken M63 2) Soto, Mario M58
3) Hulett, Jamie M48 4) MacPherson, Craig M53
41.90 1:24.47 (42.57)
1:59.07 (34.60) 2:35.01 (35.94)
-- SMU 'A' 1:44.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Yarid, Jay M45 2) Guthrie, David M M47
3) McIntyre, Frank M57 4) Kritzer, William C M50
26.05 52.95 (26.90)
1:20.70 (27.75) DQ (25.95)
-- ARIZ 'B' 1:50.80 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
1) Murphy, John J M54 2) Ladewig, Brock M55
3) Hickcox, W. Thomas M55 4) Holt, Tate M56
31.63 1:02.38 (30.75)
1:28.87 (26.49) DQ (23.40)
-- WAWA 'A' 1:42.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Esselstyn, Rip M45 2) McDonald, Jay M50
3) Killeen, Robert M46 4) Switzer, Kevin G M47
26.02 52.63 (26.61)
1:16.03 (23.40) DQ (22.54)
-- VMST 'A' 1:56.00 NS
-- IMSC 'A' 1:51.95 NS
1) Porter, Randall M46 2) Schiemann, Steve M46
3) Radam, Thomas M45 4) Agar, Michael M50
-- PNA 'B' 1:56.40 NS
1) Jacobs, Ronald M56 2) Peterson, Steven B M61
3) Moore, Robert B M47 4) Dybdahl, Eric T M48
Event 46 Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:47.32 5/20/2001 THE OLYMPIC CLB
T BIRNIE, R STRAND, J ELDER, S CLARK
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 CMS 'A' 1:49.20 1:50.16
1) Fischer, Chuck M56 2) MacDonald, Lee H M56
3) Abrahams, Richard T M63 4) Polansky, Kevin L M57
28.71 58.93 (30.22)
1:25.22 (26.29) 1:50.16 (24.94)
2 TOC 'A' 1:49.50 1:50.95
1) Rudloff, Edward M60 2) Strand, Robert M62
3) Knopf, Thomas H M60 4) Griffith, James M M55
31.84 1:01.06 (29.22)
1:28.40 (27.34) 1:50.95 (22.55)
3 VCM 'A' 1:53.00 1:51.67
1) Mc Conica, Jim M57 2) Kerns, Hubie M58
3) Derr, John M M59 4) Gruber, Glenn A M58
29.55 1:00.46 (30.91)
1:26.89 (26.43) 1:51.67 (24.78)
4 MOST 'A' 1:58.00 1:56.72
1) Nisman, Ofer M56 2) Owens, Carl H M56
3) Nordstrom, David P M60 4) Holt, Nate M M61
30.57 1:02.97 (32.40)
1:30.60 (27.63) 1:56.72 (26.12)
5 WMST 'A' 2:06.00 2:07.15
1) Tharp, Greg J M57 2) Boak, Thomas D M64
3) Clark, John M M61 4) Picker, Jon S M57
29.70 1:02.58 (32.88)
1:36.25 (33.67) 2:07.15 (30.90)
6 SMU 'A' 2:10.00 2:07.95
1) Welty, Bob M63 2) McKenna, Clancy M56
3) Dolan, James M56 4) Weeks, David M65
32.34 1:08.24 (35.90)
1:37.76 (29.52) 2:07.95 (30.19)
7 FLAQ 'A' 2:26.00 2:19.38
1) Buchan, Douglas T M64 2) Pesetsky, Walter M73
3) Burns, Joel J M62 4) Pedersen, Lars M65
36.50 1:20.69 (44.19)
1:49.17 (28.48) 2:19.38 (30.21)
-- NEM 'A' 1:56.96 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Phillips, Ken W M58 2) Letendre, Leo J M55
3) Shaw, Greg J M56 4) Jones, Jay M61
34.02 1:05.48 (31.46)
1:29.65 (24.17) DQ (26.42)
-- PNA 'A' 2:25.30 DQ
Not enough swimmers
1) Miller, Bob K M78 2) Nordby, Michael C M66
3) 4) Morrow, Albert (Al) M73
37.92 1:18.94 (41.02)
2:10.92 (51.98)
-- TXLA 'A' 2:04.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Ransom-Nelson, Bill B M55 2) Gillespie, Kevin F M61
3) Vance, Brian A M57 4) Harris, Mike M61
32.38 1:15.39 (43.01)
1:43.98 (28.59) DQ (26.81)
Event 46 Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:04.32 5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS
G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE, G FERGUSON
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 WCM 'A' 2:15.00 2:20.32
1) Bledsoe, Dennis R M69 2) Perilman, Jim E M69
3) Haworth, A Emory M72 4) Boscovich, Harold O M65
34.90 1:11.91 (37.01)
1:47.44 (35.53) 2:20.32 (32.88)
2 CMS 'A' 2:24.00 2:30.18
1) Plummer, Mark A M71 2) Burgess, Thom M65
3) Bain, James (Jim) E M65 4) Reynolds, Bing M67
44.31 1:21.25 (36.94)
1:50.46 (29.21) 2:30.18 (39.72)
3 PCAT 'A' 2:39.99 2:33.95
1) Gibbs, Jim M66 2) Howell, Dewey M68
3) Sipes, Steven R M65 4) Dillon, Thomas J M66
37.63 1:23.17 (45.54)
2:01.01 (37.84) 2:33.95 (32.94)
4 WMST 'A' 2:43.00 2:49.21
1) Bower, Dick M77 2) Shannon, Baker L M83
3) Bailie, Bob M72 4) Leilich, Bob M68
47.75
2:13.67 ( ) 2:49.21 (35.54)
5 MOST 'A' 2:40.00 3:04.34
1) Oster, James F M66 2) Blake, William V M71
3) Halff, Henry M M65 4) Heselton, Cyril H M74
54.11 1:40.98 (46.87)
2:23.90 (42.92) 3:04.34 (40.44)
Event 46 Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:34.66 5/20/2007 SAN DIEGO
D WEBSTER, B LOWRY, F PIEMME, K KIMBALL
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 TOC 'A' 2:45.00 3:17.60
1) Moretto, Bob M76 2) Rudloff, G Edward M84
3) Grannis, Frank R M83 4) Jones, Glynn M83
51.71 1:41.74 (50.03)
2:27.88 (46.14) 3:17.60 (49.72)