ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
South African National Age Group 3 Championships Day 4
3/9/2008-3/9/2008
East London, South Africa

Men:

 

12 years:

 

Final: 200m breaststroke, M Visser (CG) 2:48.60, 2 M Venter (NP) 2:28.69, 3 M Colaianni (WP) 2:50.21

 

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 C Reid (EP) 1:05.72, 2 M Olivier (KZN) 1:06.04, 3 M Colaianni (WP) 1:07.65

Final: 200m backstroke: 1 C Reid (EP) 2:22.00, 2 C Grove (NP) 2:30.11, 3 M Olivier (KZN) 2:30.90

 

13 years:

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 J Lawson (Zim) 2:40.11, 2 S Naicker (KZN) 2:41.72, 3 C Felkers (EP) 2:44.08

 

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 J van der Merwe (WP) 1:01.78, 2 Z Gamiet (WP) 1:02.11, 3 R Wessels (FS) 1:02.17

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 A Stevenson (EP) 2:18.79, 2 R Pretorius (FS) 2:23.10, 3 J van der Merwe (WP) 2:26.82

 

14 years:

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 F Ruszczynski (CG) 2:30.59, 3 C Brill (CG) 2:3.17, 3 K Benjamin (WP) 2:35.94 

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 D Bosch (CG) 58.25, 2 P Hatzikyriacos (NP) 1:00.72, 3 D MacMillan (CG) 1:00.86

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 N de Villiers (WP) 2:15.50, 2 B Titus (WP) 2:18.2, 3 D Glyn-Cuthbert (CG) 2:21.31

 

 

14 years and under:

 

Final: 200m freestyle relay: 1 Vine-WP 1:46.71, 2 Watr-CG 1:46.77, 3 Harl-Bo 1:46.89

Final: 200m freestyle relay: 1 Watr-CG 1:54.19, 2 Maties-WP 1:57.65, 3 Must-CG 1:58.52

 

15 years:

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 C Le Clos (KZN) 2:23.50, 2 W Dannhauser (KZN) 2:33.36, 3 J Dickinson (Zim) 2:34.91

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 C le Clos (KZN) 58.20, 2 R Schanknecht (GW) 58.46, 3 G du Toit (NT) 58.46 

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 J Hill (CG) 2:09.77, 2 C van der Sande (EP) 2:11.67, 3 M Meyer (CG) 2:13.25

 

15-18 years:

Final: 200m freestyle relay: 1 Sgul-KZN 1:36.71, 2 Tuks-NT 1:38.74, 3 Must-CG 1:38.93

 

16 years:

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 J Pike (CG) 2:25.95, 2 R Smit (NP) 2:26.18, 3 D Lambrechts (NT) 2:27.64 

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 G Naus (CG) 57.93, 2 L Shankland (KZN) 58.07, 3 J Kermack (KZN) 58.34

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 L Shankland (KZN) 2:12.55, 2 M van der Berg (EP) 2:13.71, 3 G Naus (CG) 2:14.15

 

17-18 years:

 

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 D Peffer (CG) 2:22.65, 2 C Langley (CG) 2:23.58,  3 W Gilchrist (KZN) 2:28.20

 

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 W Gilchrist (KZN) 57.03, 2 S Wilken (CG) 57.56, 3 A Alberts (NP) 58.70 

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 C van Zyl (KZN) 2:05.02, 2 J Thomson (CG) 2:11.96, 3 D Jansen (NP) 2:12.62

 

Women

 

12 years:

 

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 J Liss (EP) 2:29.70 (SA record), 2 K vd Merwe (NW) 2:54.14, 3 J du Plessis (FS) 2:54.81

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 J Liss (EP) 1:06.45 (SA record), 2 V Mohr (NT) 1:07.98, 3 S Nysschens (ES) 1:10.94 

 

Final: 200m backstroke: 1 J Liss (EP) 2:28.89, 2 C Horton (EP) 2:33.10, 3 J Malan (WP) 2:34.83

 

13 years:

 

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 L Cowling (WP) 2:46.00, 2 C Munton (EP) 2:48.26, 3 M Viljoen (NT) 2:50,83

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 K Foord (KZN) 1:09.34, 2 L Cowling (WP) 1:09.34, 3 B Lambrechts (NT) 1:09.52

Final: 200m backstroke: 1 S Bouwer (CG) 2:31.33, 2 L van der Merwe (NP) 2:32.11, 3 M van Mollendorff (WP) 2:32.94

 

14 years:

 

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 N Taylor (CG) 2:44.09, 2 T Mackenzie (CG) 2:44.68, 3 K McCann (KZN) 2:47.01

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 M Symington (GW) 1:06.32, 2 L How-Kow (CG) 1:06.89, 3 N de Vos (NP) 1:07.48

Final: 200m backstroke: 1 R Shepstone (CG) 2:30.89, 2 C Kat (WP) 2:33.43, 3 G Allison (CG) 2:35.41

Final: 200m backstroke: 1 N de Vos (NP) 2:23.58, 2 C Gardiner (KZN) 2:27.12, 3 R Shepstone (CG) 2:30.86

 

15 years:

 

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 D Lindemeier (Zim) 2:43.45, 2 T Roe (EP) 2:43.52, 3 R Ferguson (WP) 2:47.19

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 O Cooper (CG) 1:06.58, 2 J Bragason (KZN) 1:06.89, 3 D Dryding (WP) 1:07.64

Final: 200m backstroke: 1 K Baumann (CG) 2:22.55, 2 T Roe (EP) 2:24.01, 3 J Ashley-Cooper (WP) 2:25.35

 

 

15-18 years:

 

Final: 200m freestyle relay: 1 Wstv-KZN 1:51.14, 2 Maties-WP 1:52.01, 3 Sase-CG 1:55.20

 

16 years:

 

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 J Pengelly (WP) 2:32.99, 2 J du Toit (CG) 2:47.69, 3 M Heard (Zim) 2:49.04

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 N Scott (ES) 1:03.27, 2 M Fraser (Zim) 1:06.27, 3 S van Konynenburg (WP) 1:06.31

Final: 200m backstroke: 1 J Pengelly (WP) 2:18.16, 2 R Warnes (KZN) 2:23.60, 3 A Palmer (FS) 2:28.02

 

17-18 years:

 

Final: 200m breaststroke: 1 S Dry (CG) 2:43.18, 2 K Plumstead (EP) 2:44.47, 3 Y van der Merwe (WP) 2:45.84

Final: 100m butterfly: 1 L Smyth (FS) 1:05.17, 2 c Labuschagne (ES) 1:05.53, 3 G Roode (NT) 1:05.56

Final: 200m backstroke: 1 S Franklin (FS) 2:23.76, 2 K van Heerden (NT) 2:24.51, 3 C Labuschagne (ES) 2:26.97

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT