7/18/2007 - 7/22/2007
Antwerp, Belgium
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 17:06PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 20 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 28.12 02-Aug-03 Alessandro Terrin, ITA
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Pesce, Mattia 89 ITA 28.54 28.55
r:+0.79
2 Siladji, Caba 90 SRB 28.98 28.61
r:+0.79
3 Kovalenko, Andriy 89 UKR 29.51 28.99
r:+0.81
4 Vabishchevich, Viktar 89 BLR 29.42 29.17
r:+0.85
5 Perez Dortona, Giacom 89 FRA 28.93 29.21
r:+0.66
6 Gyurta, Daniel 89 HUN 29.45 29.24
r:+0.87
7 Titenis, Giedrius 89 LTU 29.13 29.26
r:+0.88
8 Szele, David 89 HUN 29.48 29.27
r:+0.88
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Pizzini, Luca 89 ITA 29.11 29.40
r:+0.77
10 Varela, Ricardo Jose 89 POR 29.24 29.49
r:+0.76
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Tour, Niklas 89 SWE 29.26 29.50
r:+0.75
12 Vovk, Robi 89 SLO 29.52 29.54
r:+0.82
12 Sanzarovecs, Kirils 89 LAT 29.71 29.54
r:+0.85
14 Deibler, Markus 90 GER 29.38 29.67
r:+0.80
15 Koch, Marco 90 GER 29.72 29.95
r:+0.78
16 Le Maguet, Benjamin 90 SUI 29.54 30.09
r:+0.92
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ossola, Nicolo 90 ITA 29.39
12 Giorgetti, Edoardo 89 ITA 29.47
19 Ermolaev, Mikhail 89 RUS 29.76
20 Zinovyev, Alexey 90 RUS 29.91
21 Romanov, Vadim 90 EST 30.03
22 Gasparin, Deni 89 CRO 30.13
23 Szulich, Dawid 90 POL 30.15
24 Demirtas, Muzaffer 89 TUR 30.38
25 Holderness, Robert 90 GBR 30.39
26 Centeno, Felix 89 FRA 30.46
27 Sutotski, Aliaksei 90 BLR 30.57
28 Charnoske, Cody 89 GER 30.72
29 Yanev, Dimitar 89 BUL 30.80
30 Carnol, Laurent 89 LUX 30.86
30 Svendsen, Daniel 90 DEN 30.86
30 Haidukevich, Dzianis 90 BLR 30.86
33 Qupty, Jowan 90 ISR 31.53
34 Manjgaladze, Ilia 90 GEO 31.55
35 Rainys, Paulius 89 LTU 31.57
36 Ionita, Andrei Nicola 89 ROU 32.00
37 Alifyan, Alexander 89 ARM 32.85
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 17:12PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 19 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 29.34 13-Jul-02 Stanislava Komarova, RUS
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Simmonds, Elizabeth 91 GBR 29.40 29.18#
r:+0.63
2 Zenner, Christin 91 GER 29.90 29.68
r:+0.72
3 Shlapakova, Oxana 91 RUS 31.00 30.25
r:+0.70
4 Urbanska, Karolina 92 POL 30.85 30.44
r:+0.71
5 Neri, Veronica 92 ITA 30.79 30.46
r:+0.69
6 Gast, Bianca 91 GER 30.54 30.49
r:+0.63
7 Lefanowicz, Iwona 92 POL 30.70 30.58
r:+0.67
7 Grygorenko, Xeniya 92 UKR 31.03 30.58
r:+0.63
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Grzhybovs'ka, Inna 92 UKR 30.63 30.59
r:+0.61
10 Larsen, Pernille 92 DEN 30.57 30.67
r:+0.79
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Ioannidou, Dorothea 91 GRE 30.93 30.87
r:+0.68
12 Vojirova, Veronika 92 CZE 31.16 30.98
r:+0.67
13 Bornius, Caroline 92 SWE 30.94 30.99
r:+0.61
14 Pijanovic, Ivana 91 CRO 31.16 31.00
r:+0.69
15 Morkore, Elspa 91 FAR 30.78 31.05
r:+0.71
16 Gales, Dana 91 LUX 31.12 31.37
r:+0.62
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Madziarska, Xenia 91 POL 30.96
18 Giovanna, Lisa 91 FRA 31.18
19 Alitalo, Anni 91 FIN 31.19
20 Papailia, Konstantina 91 GRE 31.21
21 Huraut, Celine 91 FRA 31.22
22 Petradaki, Aspasia 92 GRE 31.26
22 Brighi, Caterina 92 ITA 31.26
24 Franic, Lidija 91 CRO 31.27
25 Baumrtova, Simona 91 CZE 31.32
26 Thomsen, Kristina 91 DEN 31.33
27 Volchkov, Anna 92 ISR 31.34
28 Lindborg, Eleonor 92 SWE 31.44
29 Hester, Zoe 91 GBR 31.48
30 Popa, Iona Alexandra 91 ROU 31.50
30 Cam, Gizem 91 TUR 31.50
32 Dudnik, Irina 91 RUS 31.52
33 Gusseva, Maria 92 EST 31.54
34 Schumacher, Virginia 92 SUI 31.60
35 Mazurek, Zuzanna 91 POL 31.70
36 Rangelov, Tamara 92 SUI 31.72
37 Galamb, Szimonetta 92 HUN 31.75
37 Leifsdottir, Hrefna H 92 ISL 31.75
39 Golob, Gabriela 91 SLO 31.80
40 Tuvike, Erika 91 EST 31.96
41 Yali, Gizem 92 TUR 32.26
42 Sepp, Kaetlin 92 EST 32.32
43 Vujasin, Marija 92 BIH 32.42
44 Tesic, Isidora 91 SRB 32.46
45 Hancharyk, Nadzeya 91 BLR 32.48
46 Koziol, Kaya 92 DEN 32.50
47 Ribnikar, Ana 91 SLO 32.63
48 Gungorurler, Eda 91 TUR 33.55
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 17:18PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 1:58.32 02-Aug-03 Pavel Korzeniowski, POL
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Jukic, Dinko 89 AUT 1:59.61 1:59.57
r:+0.88 26.77 57.87 (31.10)
1:28.63 (30.76) 1:59.57 (30.94)
2 Bussolin, Federico 90 ITA 2:01.02 2:00.33
r:+0.80 28.41 59.12 (30.71)
1:30.10 (30.98) 2:00.33 (30.23)
3 Thompson, Peter 90 GBR 2:02.54 2:00.69
r:+0.85 27.32 57.60 (30.28)
1:29.04 (31.44) 2:00.69 (31.65)
4 Dimitriadis, Stefanos 89 GRE 2:02.41 2:02.08
r:+0.82 27.36 59.41 (32.05)
1:30.60 (31.19) 2:02.08 (31.48)
5 Wallburger, Tim 89 GER 2:02.30 2:02.18
r:+0.85 27.64 58.97 (31.33)
1:30.52 (31.55) 2:02.18 (31.66)
6 Landini, Gabriele 90 ITA 2:01.92 2:03.15
r:+0.85 28.21 59.71 (31.50)
1:30.72 (31.01) 2:03.15 (32.43)
7 Hernando Sanz, Jose L 90 ESP 2:01.97 2:03.19
r:+0.79 28.38 59.25 (30.87)
1:30.62 (31.37) 2:03.19 (32.57)
8 Czarnecki, Mikolaj 89 POL 2:02.86 2:03.98
r:+0.74 27.38 57.42 (30.04)
1:28.91 (31.49) 2:03.98 (35.07)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Cepulis, Deividas 89 LTU 2:03.07
27.15 58.42 (31.27)
1:31.20 (32.78) 2:03.07 (31.87)
10 Paszek, Marcin 89 POL 2:03.08
27.86 59.48 (31.62)
1:31.79 (32.31) 2:03.08 (31.29)
11 Vilaceca, Thomas 90 FRA 2:03.46
27.29 58.74 (31.45)
1:30.79 (32.05) 2:03.46 (32.67)
12 Coci, Alexandru 89 ROU 2:04.01
27.29 58.65 (31.36)
1:31.13 (32.48) 2:04.01 (32.88)
13 Trudman, Norbert 90 SVK 2:04.86
28.28 1:00.30 (32.02)
1:32.60 (32.30) 2:04.86 (32.26)
14 Marchant, Cyril 89 FRA 2:05.42 28.37 1:00.51 (32.14)
1:33.51 (33.00) 2:05.42 (31.91)
15 Luck, Marcel 89 GER 2:05.97
27.34 58.24 (30.90)
1:31.82 (33.58) 2:05.97 (34.15)
16 Kitayev, Maksim 90 BLR 2:06.50
27.87 59.84 (31.97)
1:33.64 (33.80) 2:06.50 (32.86)
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 17:27PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 1:59.85 18-Jul-04 Sara Isakovic, SLO
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Matthews, Sasha 91 GBR 2:04.69 2:03.04
r:+0.78 29.25 1:00.50 (31.25)
1:32.14 (31.64) 2:03.04 (30.90)
2 Fabre, Margaux 92 FRA 2:03.88 2:03.21
r:+0.89 29.28 1:00.56 (31.28)
1:32.18 (31.62) 2:03.21 (31.03)
3 Collins, Lauren 91 GBR 2:04.61 2:03.39
r:+0.87 28.89 1:00.44 (31.55)
1:32.30 (31.86) 2:03.39 (31.09)
4 Duclos, Fiona 91 FRA 2:04.29 2:03.52 29.21 1:00.40 (31.19)
1:32.09 (31.69) 2:03.52 (31.43)
5 Jansen, Franziska 92 GER 2:06.00 2:03.88 29.27 1:00.58 (31.31)
1:32.85 (32.27) 2:03.88 (31.03)
6 Maniou, Alexandra 92 GRE 2:05.55 2:03.92
r:+0.74 29.13 1:00.43 (31.30)
1:32.37 (31.94) 2:03.92 (31.55)
7 Castro Ortega, Patric 92 ESP 2:06.36 2:04.45
r:+0.91 29.36 1:00.57 (31.21)
1:32.54 (31.97) 2:04.45 (31.91)
8 Levanova, Maria 92 RUS 2:05.25 2:04.64
r:+0.92 29.07 1:00.62 (31.55)
1:32.75 (32.13) 2:04.64 (31.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Garcia Romero, Macare 91 ESP 2:05.94 2:04.85
r:+0.90 29.56 1:01.19 (31.63)
1:32.90 (31.71) 2:04.85 (31.95)
10 Sutter, Sina 91 GER 2:05.27 2:05.24
r:+0.87 29.42 1:01.12 (31.70)
1:33.50 (32.38) 2:05.24 (31.74)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Tafi, Eleonora 92 ITA 2:07.39 2:05.34
r:+0.95 29.94 1:01.22 (31.28)
1:33.44 (32.22) 2:05.34 (31.90)
12 Novakova, Anna 91 CZE 2:06.86 2:06.01
r:+0.87 29.57 1:01.24 (31.67)
1:33.81 (32.57) 2:06.01 (32.20)
13 Vodchenko, Anastasiya 91 UKR 2:06.70 2:06.35
r:+0.88 29.82 1:01.87 (32.05)
1:34.00 (32.13) 2:06.35 (32.35)
14 Gawelczyk, Dominika 91 POL 2:06.51 2:06.65
r:+0.84 29.12 1:00.74 (31.62)
1:33.54 (32.80) 2:06.65 (33.11)
15 O'Sullivan, Niamh 91 IRL 2:07.17 2:07.10 29.90 1:02.08 (32.18)
1:34.89 (32.81) 2:07.10 (32.21)
16 Arvidsson, Ninni 91 SWE 2:07.47 2:07.60
r:+0.84 29.87 1:01.97 (32.10)
1:35.29 (33.32) 2:07.60 (32.31)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Gandy, Ellen 91 GBR 2:05.21
18 Gonzalez Crivillers, 91 ESP 2:07.54
19 Dikidzhy, Kateryna 91 UKR 2:07.62
20 Crifaelt, Sara 91 SWE 2:07.63
21 Andreeva, Viktoriya 92 RUS 2:07.65
22 Oehgren, Sanna 91 SWE 2:07.95
23 Werner, Laila 91 SUI 2:08.12
24 de Memme, Martina 91 ITA 2:08.49
25 Izotova, Anna 91 RUS 2:08.71
26 Dobrovolskaite, Aiste 91 LTU 2:08.75
27 Turner, Jenna 91 GBR 2:09.00
28 Zaikina, Elizaveta 91 RUS 2:09.18
29 Lambot, Laurence 91 BEL 2:09.20
30 Sokolova, Anna 92 UKR 2:09.71
31 Sutilo Catalan, Crist 91 ESP 2:10.03
32 Ferreira, Ana 92 POR 2:10.76
33 Volchkov, Anna 92 ISR 2:12.30
34 Ribakova, Alona 91 LAT 2:12.78
35 Pabiahayeua, Maryna 91 BLR 2:15.16
36 Simonsen, Mona 91 FAR 2:15.30
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 17:37PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 1:58.99 01-Aug-03 Laszlo Cseh, HUN
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Balog, Gabor 90 HUN 2:02.51 2:01.34
r:+0.67 28.38 59.05 (30.67)
1:30.49 (31.44) 2:01.34 (30.85)
2 Lebherz, Yannick 89 GER 2:04.71 2:01.72
r:+0.74 29.17 59.82 (30.65)
1:30.81 (30.99) 2:01.72 (30.91)
3 Loughran, Marco 89 GBR 2:02.31 2:02.03
r:+0.61 28.74 1:00.25 (31.51)
1:32.00 (31.75) 2:02.03 (30.03)
4 Lestingi, Damiano 89 ITA 2:04.24 2:02.42
r:+0.69 28.74 59.91 (31.17)
1:31.65 (31.74) 2:02.42 (30.77)
5 Dubovskoy, Artem 90 RUS 2:04.40 2:02.48
r:+0.68 29.30 1:00.42 (31.12)
1:32.12 (31.70) 2:02.48 (30.36)
6 Walker-Hebborn, Chris 90 GBR 2:04.38 2:03.68
r:+0.66 29.30 1:00.58 (31.28)
1:32.48 (31.90) 2:03.68 (31.20)
7 Wolf, Felix 89 GER 2:05.88 2:03.77
r:+0.73 29.11 1:00.88 (31.77)
1:32.81 (31.93) 2:03.77 (30.96)
8 Dajka, Adam 89 HUN 2:04.87 2:03.89
r:+0.65 29.66 1:00.95 (31.29)
1:32.63 (31.68) 2:03.89 (31.26)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gaszyk, Tomasz 89 POL 2:06.23 2:05.46
r:+0.72 29.79 1:01.40 (31.61)
1:33.49 (32.09) 2:05.46 (31.97)
10 Papoutsis, Alexandros 89 GRE 2:06.42 2:05.64
r:+0.69 29.45 1:00.85 (31.40)
1:32.96 (32.11) 2:05.64 (32.68)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Milli, Matteo 89 ITA 2:06.94 2:06.13
r:+0.72 29.99 1:01.61 (31.62)
1:33.78 (32.17) 2:06.13 (32.35)
12 Alexenko, Andriy 89 UKR 2:07.13 2:06.61
r:+0.74 29.97 1:01.56 (31.59)
1:33.96 (32.40) 2:06.61 (32.65)
13 Oliveira, Pedro Fonto 90 POR 2:07.85 2:06.62
r:+0.70 29.75 1:01.95 (32.20)
1:34.73 (32.78) 2:06.62 (31.89)
14 Bogdanovski, Lazar 89 SRB 2:08.31 2:07.10
r:+0.67 29.95 1:01.52 (31.57)
1:34.44 (32.92) 2:07.10 (32.66)
15 Varga, Richard 89 SVK 2:08.72 2:07.43
r:+0.74 30.47 1:03.07 (32.60)
1:35.79 (32.72) 2:07.43 (31.64)
16 Badura, Martin 89 CZE 2:08.53 2:10.36
r:+0.71 29.54 1:02.25 (32.71)
1:36.65 (34.40) 2:10.36 (33.71)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Mohammed, Xavier 90 GBR 2:06.22
18 Schneiders, Jean Fran 90 LUX 2:09.45
19 Talsky, Boaz 89 ISR 2:09.51
20 Kopas, Ivan 90 SRB 2:10.16
21 Carlsson, Mattias 90 SWE 2:10.38
22 Raeuftlin, Lukas 89 SUI 2:10.47
23 Garunkstis, Valdemara 89 LTU 2:10.57
24 Pedro, Joao Ricardo T 90 POR 2:11.00
25 Kaldi, Guillaume 90 BEL 2:11.25
26 Nadasky, Filip 89 SVK 2:11.92
27 Raigla, Kaspar 89 EST 2:12.54
28 Denihan, Kevin 90 IRL 2:12.62
29 Hoevdanum, Kari A 90 FAR 2:14.10
30 Hodzic, Damir 90 BIH 2:15.77
31 Alkan, Deniz Bora 89 TUR 2:16.25
32 Gurdal, Kemal Arda 90 TUR 2:16.48
33 Gotovusic, Emir 89 BIH 2:17.85
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 17:43PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 2:26.42 12-Jul-02 Mirna Jukic, AUT
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Efimova, Yuliya 92 RUS 2:27.41 2:25.23#
r:+0.96 33.70 1:11.35 (37.65)
1:48.56 (37.21) 2:25.23 (36.67)
2 Simonova, Vitalina 92 RUS 2:28.48 2:29.10
r:+0.91 34.40 1:10.92 (36.52)
1:48.98 (38.06) 2:29.10 (40.12)
3 Westrin, Hanna 91 SWE 2:31.41 2:29.44
r:+0.85 33.56 1:11.08 (37.52)
1:49.77 (38.69) 2:29.44 (39.67)
4 Matthysen, Elise 92 BEL 2:29.96 2:29.88
35.30 1:12.63 (37.33)
1:51.35 (38.72) 2:29.88 (38.53)
5 Brusko, Xeniya 91 UKR 2:33.31 2:32.79
r:+0.83 36.03 1:14.25 (38.22)
1:54.07 (39.82) 2:32.79 (38.72)
6 Rademacher, Carolin 92 GER 2:33.17 2:33.19
r:+0.16 34.59 1:13.14 (38.55)
1:52.59 (39.45) 2:33.19 (40.60)
7 Janczewska, Anna 91 POL 2:34.64 2:34.43
r:+0.89 34.96 1:13.95 (38.99)
1:54.21 (40.26) 2:34.43 (40.22)
8 Guzzetti, Michela 92 ITA 2:35.58 2:36.00
r:+0.92 35.46 1:15.70 (40.24)
1:56.32 (40.62) 2:36.00 (39.68)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Pecz, Reka 92 HUN 2:36.06
35.84 1:15.93 (40.09)
1:56.35 (40.42) 2:36.06 (39.71)
10 Makaritou, Elissavet 91 GRE 2:36.22
36.57 1:15.63 (39.06)
1:56.87 (41.24) 2:36.22 (39.35)
11 Doyle, Fiona 91 IRL 2:36.40
34.60 1:14.45 (39.85)
1:55.12 (40.67) 2:36.40 (41.28)
12 Perez Fernandez De, A 91 ESP 2:37.00
35.71 1:15.72 (40.01)
1:55.68 (39.96) 2:37.00 (41.32)
13 Dejaegher, Clara-Lou 91 BEL 2:37.39
35.60 1:15.72 (40.12)
1:56.26 (40.54) 2:37.39 (41.13)
14 Luthersdottir, Hrafnh 91 ISL 2:37.53
35.32 1:14.20 (38.88)
1:55.31 (41.11) 2:37.53 (42.22)
15 Doyle, Eimear 91 IRL 2:37.93
35.76 1:15.70 (39.94)
1:57.48 (41.78) 2:37.93 (40.45)
16 Banach, Yuliya 92 ISR 2:40.28
36.71 1:16.07 (39.36)
1:59.00 (42.93) 2:40.28 (41.28)
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 17:48PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 14 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 49.26 17-Jul-05 Steffen Keibler, GER
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Grandjean, Yoris 89 BEL 50.54 49.91
r:+0.72 24.28 49.91 (25.63)
2 Fesikov, Sergey 89 RUS 49.97 49.97
r:+0.84 23.76 49.97 (26.21)
3 Tikhobaev, Oleg 90 RUS 50.60 50.63
r:+0.72 24.40 50.63 (26.23)
4 Tarczynski, Marcin 90 POL 50.70 50.69
r:+0.82 24.41 50.69 (26.28)
4 Isakov, Olexandr 89 UKR 50.62 50.69
r:+0.77 24.17 50.69 (26.52)
6 Santucci, Michele 89 ITA 51.03 50.87
r:+0.80 24.59 50.87 (26.28)
7 Shapira, Nimrod 89 ISR 50.62 51.04
r:+0.82 24.43 51.04 (26.61)
8 Brown, Adam 89 GBR 50.95 51.19
r:+0.83 25.02 51.19 (26.17)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Turner, Grant 89 GBR 51.07
25.10 51.07 (25.97)
10 Colupaev, Dimitri 90 GER 51.13
24.64 51.13 (26.49)
11 Lendjar, Ivan 90 SRB 51.35
24.81 51.35 (26.54)
12 Santos, Paulo 89 POR 51.42
24.96 51.42 (26.46)
13 Sadauskas, Mindaugas 90 LTU 51.45
24.73 51.45 (26.72)
14 Deibler, Markus 90 GER 51.57
24.99 51.57 (26.58)
15 Tuomola, Andrei 89 FIN 51.68
25.10 51.68 (26.58)
16 Ilyin, Andrei 89 BLR 52.11
24.23 52.11 (27.88)
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 17:56PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 59.77 03-Aug-03 Beatrix Boulsevicz, HUN
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Kovacs, Emese 91 HUN 1:01.94 1:00.66
r:+0.90 28.32 1:00.66 (32.34)
2 Gandy, Ellen 91 GBR 1:02.45 1:01.20 28.49 1:01.20 (32.71)
2 Tompa, Orsolya 91 HUN 1:01.29 1:01.20
r:+0.92 28.59 1:01.20 (32.61)
4 Vourna, Kristel 92 GRE 1:02.87 1:01.53
r:+0.81 28.92 1:01.53 (32.61)
5 Schiffer, Nina 91 GER 1:02.76 1:01.86
r:+0.84 29.05 1:01.86 (32.81)
6 Michalak, Theresa 92 GER 1:02.59 1:01.91
r:+0.79 29.00 1:01.91 (32.91)
7 Terzi, Andriana 91 GRE 1:02.33 1:02.13
r:+0.73 29.16 1:02.13 (32.97)
8 Lebedzeva, Kseniya 91 BLR 1:02.24 1:02.16
r:+0.96 29.49 1:02.16 (32.67)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Loeken, Victoria S. 91 NOR 1:03.12 1:02.25
r:+0.79 29.38 1:02.25 (32.87)
10 Campo Casajus, Carla 91 ESP 1:02.85 1:02.39
r:+0.86 29.51 1:02.39 (32.88)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Granstroem, Martina 91 SWE 1:02.98 1:02.40
r:+0.87 29.69 1:02.40 (32.71)
12 Popova, Veronika 91 RUS 1:02.83 1:02.46
r:+0.88 29.65 1:02.46 (32.81)
13 Smithurst, Emma 91 GBR 1:03.08 1:02.81 30.07 1:02.81 (32.74)
14 Ferrini, Martina 91 ITA 1:03.27 1:02.87
r:+0.82 29.75 1:02.87 (33.12)
15 Tchernychev, Kristina 92 ISR 1:03.45 1:03.63
r:+0.82 30.23 1:03.63 (33.40)
16 Strandskov, Michelle 91 DEN 1:02.82 1:03.65
r:+0.83 29.69 1:03.65 (33.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Tsialta, Panagiota 92 GRE 1:03.08
18 Nagors'ka, Yuliya 92 UKR 1:03.50
19 Spruit, Jessica 91 NED 1:03.99
20 Mueller, Uta 91 GER 1:04.08
21 Kussin, Michelle 92 AUT 1:04.12
22 Smirnova, Ivanna 92 UKR 1:04.42
23 Vukanovic, Tijana 92 SRB 1:04.44
24 Djelic, Sofija 92 SLO 1:04.58
25 Henique, Melanie 92 FRA 1:04.74
26 Nielsen, Julie H. 91 DEN 1:04.80
27 Benaissa, Shahira 92 FRA 1:04.99
28 Nickels, Kim 91 LUX 1:05.20
29 Pinheiro, Filipa 92 POR 1:05.24
30 Pabiahayeua, Iryna 91 BLR 1:05.26
31 Carson, Bethany 91 IRL 1:06.02
32 Vojirova, Veronika 92 CZE 1:06.06
33 Pikkarainen, Emilia 92 FIN 1:06.35
34 Cam, Gizem 91 TUR 1:06.37
35 Tonning, Katlin 91 EST 1:06.97
36 Arikan, Begum 92 TUR 1:07.40
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 18:18PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 2:02.66 08-Jul-01 James Goddard, GBR
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Jukic, Dinko 89 AUT 2:04.87 2:01.34#
r:+0.84 26.30 56.75 (30.45)
1:32.91 (36.16) 2:01.34 (28.43)
2 Matczak, Mateusz 89 POL 2:04.12 2:03.46
r:+0.86 27.18 58.29 (31.11)
1:34.24 (35.95) 2:03.46 (29.22)
3 Fastenko, Vadym 89 UKR 2:05.81 2:04.29
r:+0.82 26.39 58.72 (32.33)
1:34.45 (35.73) 2:04.29 (29.84)
4 Schepers, Jan David 90 GER 2:05.32 2:05.01
r:+0.89 26.96 59.86 (32.90)
1:36.00 (36.14) 2:05.01 (29.01)
5 Dubrov, Denys 89 UKR 2:04.68 2:05.12
r:+0.83 27.56 59.83 (32.27)
1:36.49 (36.66) 2:05.12 (28.63)
6 Battistella, Giorgio 89 ITA 2:05.02 2:05.89
r:+0.82 27.45 59.28 (31.83)
1:36.18 (36.90) 2:05.89 (29.71)
7 Bordas, Peter 90 HUN 2:06.14 2:08.19
r:+0.78 26.50 59.00 (32.50)
1:37.22 (38.22) 2:08.19 (30.97)
8 Mohammed, Xavier 90 GBR 2:06.17 2:08.30
r:+0.79 27.44 59.19 (31.75)
1:37.46 (38.27) 2:08.30 (30.84)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Cova, Davide 89 ITA 2:06.35 27.36 1:00.75 (33.39)
1:36.16 (35.41) 2:06.35 (30.19)
10 Hassdenteufel, Lucien 90 GER 2:06.66
26.24 58.05 (31.81)
1:37.32 (39.27) 2:06.66 (29.34)
11 Araujo, Paulo 89 POR 2:06.70
27.50 59.89 (32.39)
1:37.02 (37.13) 2:06.70 (29.68)
12 Landry, Romain 89 FRA 2:07.31
27.06 58.90 (31.84)
1:36.39 (37.49) 2:07.31 (30.92)
13 Pek, Csaba 89 HUN 2:07.38
27.29 58.58 (31.29)
1:37.13 (38.55) 2:07.38 (30.25)
14 Poturaev, Nikolay 89 RUS 2:07.77
27.16 59.49 (32.33)
1:38.61 (39.12) 2:07.77 (29.16)
15 Mikolajewski, Mariusz 90 POL 2:08.21 28.67 1:01.67 (33.00)
1:38.04 (36.37) 2:08.21 (30.17)
16 Svendsen, Daniel 90 DEN 2:08.91 28.26 1:02.11 (33.85)
1:39.00 (36.89) 2:08.91 (29.91)
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 18:24PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 19 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 29.12 20-Jul-07 Christin Zenner, GER-
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Zenner, Christin 91 GER 29.68 29.12#
r:+0.69
2 Simmonds, Elizabeth 91 GBR 29.18 29.24
r:+0.61
3 Urbanska, Karolina 92 POL 30.44 30.21
r:+0.71
4 Shlapakova, Oxana 91 RUS 30.25 30.43
r:+0.71
5 Grygorenko, Xeniya 92 UKR 30.58 30.55
r:+0.63
6 Gast, Bianca 91 GER 30.49 30.58
r:+0.64
7 Lefanowicz, Iwona 92 POL 30.58 30.67
r:+0.69
8 Neri, Veronica 92 ITA 30.46 30.79
r:+0.71
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Grzhybovs'ka, Inna 92 UKR 30.59
10 Larsen, Pernille 92 DEN 30.67
11 Ioannidou, Dorothea 91 GRE 30.87
12 Vojirova, Veronika 92 CZE 30.98
13 Bornius, Caroline 92 SWE 30.99
14 Pijanovic, Ivana 91 CRO 31.00
15 Morkore, Elspa 91 FAR 31.05
16 Gales, Dana 91 LUX 31.37
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 18:25PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 20 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 28.12 02-Aug-03 Alessandro Terrin, ITA
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Pesce, Mattia 89 ITA 28.55 28.43
r:+0.75
2 Siladji, Caba 90 SRB 28.61 28.53
r:+0.79
3 Vabishchevich, Viktar 89 BLR 29.17 28.62
r:+0.85
4 Kovalenko, Andriy 89 UKR 28.99 28.92
r:+0.78
5 Perez Dortona, Giacom 89 FRA 29.21 29.22
r:+0.69
6 Titenis, Giedrius 89 LTU 29.26 29.37
r:+0.88
7 Gyurta, Daniel 89 HUN 29.24 29.39
r:+0.86
8 Szele, David 89 HUN 29.27 29.54
r:+0.86
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 Pizzini, Luca 89 ITA 29.40
10 Varela, Ricardo Jose 89 POR 29.49
11 Tour, Niklas 89 SWE 29.50
12 Sanzarovecs, Kirils 89 LAT 29.54
12 Vovk, Robi 89 SLO 29.54
14 Deibler, Markus 90 GER 29.67
15 Koch, Marco 90 GER 29.95
16 Le Maguet, Benjamin 90 SUI 30.09
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 18:38PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 25 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
EUR Junior: # 8:32.68 27-Jul-86 Heidi Grein, GDR
Name Year Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Sokolova, Elena 91 RUS 8:39.71 8:38.80
r:+0.94 29.58 1:01.39 (31.81)
1:33.60 (32.21) 2:06.24 (32.64)
2:38.87 (32.63) 3:12.00 (33.13)
3:44.66 (32.66) 4:17.60 (32.94)
4:50.51 (32.91) 5:23.67 (33.16)
5:56.66 (32.99) 6:29.82 (33.16)
7:02.29 (32.47) 7:35.54 (33.25)
8:07.83 (32.29) 8:38.80 (30.97)
2 Fabre, Margaux 92 FRA 8:53.54 8:47.64
r:+0.89 30.80 1:03.07 (32.27)
1:36.03 (32.96) 2:09.18 (33.15)
2:42.52 (33.34) 3:15.86 (33.34)
3:49.03 (33.17) 4:22.21 (33.18)
4:55.40 (33.19) 5:28.66 (33.26)
6:01.88 (33.22) 6:35.27 (33.39)
7:08.97 (33.70) 7:42.42 (33.45)
8:15.10 (32.68) 8:47.64 (32.54)
3 Szeder, Fanni 92 HUN 8:56.60 8:50.23
r:+0.87 30.09 1:02.88 (32.79)
1:35.68 (32.80) 2:08.74 (33.06)
2:42.24 (33.50) 3:15.65 (33.41)
3:49.15 (33.50) 4:22.69 (33.54)
4:56.48 (33.79) 5:30.35 (33.87)
6:04.12 (33.77) 6:37.54 (33.42)
7:11.31 (33.77) 7:45.15 (33.84)
8:18.16 (33.01) 8:50.23 (32.07)
4 Parkhomenko, Kira 91 RUS 9:00.56 8:51.94
r:+0.99 30.51 1:02.86 (32.35)
1:35.71 (32.85) 2:09.02 (33.31)
2:42.33 (33.31) 3:16.05 (33.72)
3:49.46 (33.41) 4:23.23 (33.77)
4:56.59 (33.36) 5:30.61 (34.02)
6:04.60 (33.99) 6:38.51 (33.91)
7:12.12 (33.61) 7:45.99 (33.87)
8:18.76 (32.77) 8:51.94 (33.18)
5 Granstroem, Martina 91 SWE 9:01.30 8:55.61
r:+0.79 30.94 1:04.45 (33.51)
1:38.74 (34.29) 2:12.13 (33.39)
2:46.07 (33.94) 3:20.39 (34.32)
3:54.94 (34.55) 4:28.60 (33.66)
5:02.71 (34.11) 5:36.42 (33.71)
6:10.58 (34.16) 6:43.56 (32.98)
7:17.04 (33.48) 7:50.57 (33.53)
8:23.82 (33.25) 8:55.61 (31.79)
6 Agnoletto, Jasmin 91 ITA 9:01.45 8:55.68
r:+0.97 31.06 1:05.13 (34.07)
1:38.66 (33.53) 2:12.39 (33.73)
2:46.57 (34.18) 3:20.72 (34.15)
3:54.53 (33.81) 4:28.40 (33.87)
5:02.14 (33.74) 5:35.90 (33.76)
6:09.54 (33.64) 6:43.03 (33.49)
7:16.74 (33.71) 7:50.66 (33.92)
8:23.97 (33.31) 8:55.68 (31.71)
7 Bremond, Maeva 91 FRA 8:55.13 8:55.89
30.49 1:03.14 (32.65)
1:36.32 (33.18) 2:09.74 (33.42)
2:43.46 (33.72) 3:17.11 (33.65)
3:50.91 (33.80) 4:24.56 (33.65)
4:58.36 (33.80) 5:31.98 (33.62)
6:06.25 (34.27) 6:40.46 (34.21)
7:14.90 (34.44) 7:49.11 (34.21)
8:23.06 (33.95) 8:55.89 (32.83)
8 Jansen, Franziska 92 GER 8:59.91 8:58.32
30.92 1:04.10 (33.18)
1:37.36 (33.26) 2:11.06 (33.70)
2:45.27 (34.21) 3:19.39 (34.12)
3:53.31 (33.92) 4:27.69 (34.38)
5:01.52 (33.83) 5:35.76 (34.24)
6:09.86 (34.10) 6:43.96 (34.10)
7:18.07 (34.11) 7:52.43 (34.36)
8:26.33 (33.90) 8:58.32 (31.99)
9 Matthews, Robyn J 91 GBR 8:56.17 9:02.23
r:+0.90 30.48 1:03.12 (32.64)
1:36.43 (33.31) 2:09.76 (33.33)
2:43.51 (33.75) 3:17.32 (33.81)
3:51.38 (34.06) 4:25.54 (34.16)
4:59.40 (33.86) 5:33.86 (34.46)
6:08.24 (34.38) 6:42.93 (34.69)
7:17.50 (34.57) 7:52.62 (35.12)
8:27.66 (35.04) 9:02.23 (34.57)
10 Slaatmo, Elin 92 NOR 9:02.87 9:05.85 30.97 1:04.06 (33.09)
1:37.83 (33.77) 2:12.19 (34.36)
2:46.60 (34.41) 3:21.10 (34.50)
3:55.68 (34.58) 4:30.39 (34.71)
5:04.99 (34.60) 5:39.69 (34.70)
6:14.47 (34.78) 6:49.14 (34.67)
7:24.22 (35.08) 7:58.71 (34.49)
8:33.32 (34.61) 9:05.85 (32.53)
11 Lammens, Manon 91 BEL 9:11.57 9:06.42
r:+1.08 31.39 1:05.59 (34.20)
1:40.10 (34.51) 2:15.10 (35.00)
2:49.73 (34.63) 3:24.58 (34.85)
3:59.15 (34.57) 4:34.08 (34.93)
5:07.99 (33.91) 5:42.36 (34.37)
6:16.63 (34.27) 6:51.30 (34.67)
7:25.38 (34.08) 7:59.71 (34.33)
8:33.41 (33.70) 9:06.42 (33.01)
12 Pacsay, Klaudia 92 HUN 9:17.67 9:06.53
r:+0.98 30.87 1:04.94 (34.07)
1:38.50 (33.56) 2:12.82 (34.32)
2:46.70 (33.88) 3:21.18 (34.48)
3:55.41 (34.23) 4:29.98 (34.57)
5:04.06 (34.08) 5:39.18 (35.12)
6:13.90 (34.72) 6:49.27 (35.37)
7:23.80 (34.53) 7:59.21 (35.41)
8:33.40 (34.19) 9:06.53 (33.13)
13 Stuerzl, Stefanie 91 AUT 9:08.15 9:08.67
r:+1.01 31.44 1:05.81 (34.37)
1:40.03 (34.22) 2:14.41 (34.38)
2:48.78 (34.37) 3:23.64 (34.86)
3:58.28 (34.64) 4:32.97 (34.69)
5:07.18 (34.21) 5:42.05 (34.87)
6:16.57 (34.52) 6:51.39 (34.82)
7:25.77 (34.38) 8:00.73 (34.96)
8:35.28 (34.55) 9:08.67 (33.39)
14 Cristobal Coppulo, Ge 91 ESP 9:07.94 9:08.87
r:+0.90 30.95 1:05.20 (34.25)
1:39.80 (34.60) 2:14.62 (34.82)
2:49.37 (34.75) 3:24.14 (34.77)
3:58.71 (34.57) 4:33.48 (34.77)
5:07.86 (34.38) 5:42.49 (34.63)
6:16.91 (34.42) 6:51.80 (34.89)
7:26.28 (34.48) 8:00.98 (34.70)
8:35.23 (34.25) 9:08.87 (33.64)
15 Drolc, Nina 92 SLO 9:18.59 9:09.43
r:+0.97 30.51 1:04.23 (33.72)
1:38.54 (34.31) 2:13.28 (34.74)
2:48.13 (34.85) 3:23.16 (35.03)
3:57.67 (34.51) 4:32.64 (34.97)
5:07.40 (34.76) 5:42.33 (34.93)
6:17.25 (34.92) 6:52.28 (35.03)
7:27.27 (34.99) 8:02.38 (35.11)
8:36.35 (33.97) 9:09.43 (33.08)
16 Harnfeldt, Sofie 91 DEN 9:15.16 9:10.52
r:+0.77 30.33 1:03.94 (33.61)
1:37.75 (33.81) 2:12.22 (34.47)
2:46.37 (34.15) 3:20.96 (34.59)
3:55.52 (34.56) 4:30.44 (34.92)
5:05.09 (34.65) 5:40.45 (35.36)
6:15.73 (35.28) 6:50.86 (35.13)
7:25.90 (35.04) 8:01.30 (35.40)
8:36.33 (35.03) 9:10.52 (34.19)
17 Skufca, Neja 92 SLO 9:13.16 9:10.88
r:+0.98 31.59 1:05.50 (33.91)
1:39.02 (33.52) 2:13.39 (34.37)
2:47.73 (34.34) 3:22.28 (34.55)
3:56.83 (34.55) 4:32.18 (35.35)
5:07.13 (34.95) 5:42.51 (35.38)
6:17.35 (34.84) 6:52.82 (35.47)
7:27.96 (35.14) 8:02.84 (34.88)
8:37.69 (34.85) 9:10.88 (33.19)
18 O'Sullivan, Niamh 91 IRL 9:15.43 9:11.56
30.97 1:04.84 (33.87)
1:39.24 (34.40) 2:13.83 (34.59)
2:48.24 (34.41) 3:22.87 (34.63)
3:57.97 (35.10) 4:33.07 (35.10)
5:08.40 (35.33) 5:43.62 (35.22)
6:18.92 (35.30) 6:54.02 (35.10)
7:29.06 (35.04) 8:04.28 (35.22)
8:38.83 (34.55) 9:11.56 (32.73)
19 Delvaux, Sarah 92 BEL 9:12.55 9:13.56
31.69 1:05.53 (33.84)
1:40.26 (34.73) 2:14.57 (34.31)
2:49.11 (34.54) 3:24.05 (34.94)
3:58.63 (34.58) 4:33.90 (35.27)
5:08.84 (34.94) 5:44.05 (35.21)
6:19.43 (35.38) 6:54.72 (35.29)
7:30.19 (35.47) 8:05.91 (35.72)
8:41.44 (35.53) 9:13.56 (32.12)
20 Knutzen, Ingrid N. 91 NOR 9:21.43 9:16.37
r:+1.04 32.36 1:07.05 (34.69)
1:41.86 (34.81) 2:16.77 (34.91)
2:51.82 (35.05) 3:26.83 (35.01)
4:01.89 (35.06) 4:36.65 (34.76)
5:11.71 (35.06) 5:47.23 (35.52)
6:22.23 (35.00) 6:57.64 (35.41)
7:33.03 (35.39) 8:08.20 (35.17)
8:42.81 (34.61) 9:16.37 (33.56)
21 Szekendi, Anais 91 AUT 9:14.41 9:16.69
r:+1.00 31.53 1:05.99 (34.46)
1:40.77 (34.78) 2:15.76 (34.99)
2:51.14 (35.38) 3:26.16 (35.02)
4:01.66 (35.50) 4:37.01 (35.35)
5:12.65 (35.64) 5:47.89 (35.24)
6:22.97 (35.08) 6:58.67 (35.70)
7:33.44 (34.77) 8:09.08 (35.64)
8:43.71 (34.63) 9:16.69 (32.98)
22 Pinheiro, Lara Santan 92 POR 9:18.49 9:21.92
r:+0.93 32.25 1:07.09 (34.84)
1:42.32 (35.23) 2:17.58 (35.26)
2:52.93 (35.35) 3:28.33 (35.40)
4:03.64 (35.31) 4:39.19 (35.55)
5:14.51 (35.32) 5:49.87 (35.36)
6:25.34 (35.47) 7:00.72 (35.38)
7:36.32 (35.60) 8:11.63 (35.31)
8:47.00 (35.37) 9:21.92 (34.92)
23 Kaminska, Aleksandra 92 POL 9:12.20 9:31.91
31.95 1:06.25 (34.30)
1:41.05 (34.80) 2:16.36 (35.31)
2:52.06 (35.70) 3:27.75 (35.69)
4:04.04 (36.29) 4:40.41 (36.37)
5:16.59 (36.18) 5:53.01 (36.42)
6:29.67 (36.66) 7:06.52 (36.85)
7:43.27 (36.75) 8:20.08 (36.81)
8:56.77 (36.69) 9:31.91 (35.14)
24 Simonsen, Mona 91 FAR 9:18.65 9:34.72
r:+0.90 32.55 1:07.81 (35.26)
1:43.57 (35.76) 2:19.53 (35.96)
2:55.63 (36.10) 3:31.90 (36.27)
4:08.45 (36.55) 4:45.09 (36.64)
5:20.97 (35.88) 5:57.59 (36.62)
6:34.40 (36.81) 7:10.46 (36.06)
7:46.49 (36.03) 8:22.97 (36.48)
8:59.09 (36.12) 9:34.72 (35.63)
25 Stefan, Anca Mathilda 92 ROU 9:13.84 9:36.43
r:+0.88 30.90 1:04.93 (34.03)
1:39.47 (34.54) 2:14.95 (35.48)
2:50.52 (35.57) 3:26.46 (35.94)
4:02.69 (36.23) 4:39.49 (36.80)
5:16.46 (36.97) 5:54.01 (37.55)
6:31.48 (37.47) 7:09.24 (37.76)
7:46.59 (37.35) 8:23.66 (37.07)
9:36.43 (1:12.77)
-- Wohner, Julia 91 GER 9:02.37 NS
CTS - Headquarters 20-Jul-07 - 18:49PM
34th European Junior Swimming Championships - 18-Jul-07 to 22-Jul-07
Wezenberg Pool - Antwerp, Belgium
Colorado Time Systems
Event 24 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
EUR Junior: # 7:23.02 07-Jul-06 Russia, RUS
Team Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 RUS 7:34.21 7:23.34
1) Fesikov, Sergey 89 2) Kiselev, Konstantin 89 r:0.34
3) Chechulin, Dmitry 89 r:0.31 4) Polishchuk, Mikhail 89 r:0.19
r:+0.83 25.49 54.04 (54.04)
1:23.44 (1:23.44) 1:52.67 (1:52.67)
2:18.65 (25.98) 2:46.67 (54.00)
3:14.96 (1:22.29) 3:43.15 (1:50.48)
4:08.69 (25.54) 4:37.33 (54.18)
5:06.36 (1:23.21) 5:34.65 (1:51.50)
5:59.32 (24.67) 6:26.73 (52.08)
6:55.28 (1:20.63) 7:23.34 (1:48.69)
2 GER 7:32.77 7:23.56
1) Lebherz, Yannick 89 2) Rapp, Clemens 89 r:0.36
3) Fildebrandt, Christoph r:0.32 4) Backhaus, Robin 89 r:0.39
r:+0.78 25.33 52.99 (52.99)
1:20.96 (1:20.96) 1:49.40 (1:49.40)
2:14.77 (25.37) 2:43.71 (54.31)
3:12.85 (1:23.45) 3:41.26 (1:51.86)
4:05.52 (24.26) 4:33.50 (52.24)
5:02.47 (1:21.21) 5:32.17 (1:50.91)
5:58.01 (25.84) 6:26.52 (54.35)
6:55.51 (1:23.34) 7:23.56 (1:51.39)
3 ITA 7:33.48 7:24.38
1) Barbacini, Filippo 90 2) Lestingi, Damiano 89 r:0.18
3) Di Giorgio, Alex 90 r:0.32 4) Sciocchetti, Cesare 89 r:0.43
r:+0.82 26.36 54.41 (54.41)
1:22.38 (1:22.38) 1:51.13 (1:51.13)
2:16.82 (25.69) 2:45.20 (54.07)
3:13.93 (1:22.80) 3:42.00 (1:50.87)
4:08.31 (26.31) 4:36.73 (54.73)
5:06.07 (1:24.07) 5:34.09 (1:52.09)
5:59.47 (25.38) 6:27.62 (53.53)
6:55.76 (1:21.67) 7:24.38 (1:50.29)
4 GBR 7:32.78 7:26.45
1) Fox, Christopher 89 2) Bennett, Ryan 90 r:0.25
3) Turner, Grant 89 r:0.26 4) Walker-Hebborn, Christ r:0.29
r:+0.76 26.14 54.15 (54.15)
1:23.08 (1:23.08) 1:51.59 (1:51.59)
2:17.43 (25.84) 2:46.13 (54.54)
3:15.22 (1:23.63) 3:43.76 (1:52.17)
4:09.30 (25.54) 4:38.39 (54.63)
5:07.78 (1:24.02) 5:35.42 (1:51.66)
6:00.93 (25.51) 6:29.12 (53.70)
6:58.02 (1:22.60) 7:26.45 (1:51.03)
5 POL 7:37.51 7:35.05
1) Tarczynski, Marcin 90 2) Wilk, Krzysztof 89 r:0.19
3) Zieja, Dawid 89 r:0.38 4) Matczak, Mateusz 89 r:0.54
r:+0.84 26.46 55.42 (55.42)
1:24.70 (1:24.70) 1:53.50 (1:53.50)
2:19.25 (25.75) 2:48.20 (54.70)
3:18.07 (1:24.57) 3:47.06 (1:53.56)
4:13.27 (26.21) 4:43.03 (55.97)
5:13.58 (1:26.52) 5:42.32 (1:55.26)
6:08.14 (25.82) 6:36.34 (54.02)
7:05.72 (1:23.40) 7:35.05 (1:52.73)
6 FRA 7:38.19 7:36.95
1) Chesnel, Paul 89 2) Debast, Benoit 89 r:0.43
3) Nabonne, Arnaud 89 r:0.23 4) Merle, Victor 89 r:0.32
r:+0.75 26.16 54.63 (54.63)
1:24.81 (1:24.81) 1:55.81 (1:55.81)
2:21.59 (25.78) 2:49.77 (53.96)
3:18.93 (1:23.12) 3:48.01 (1:52.20)
4:13.72 (25.71) 4:42.96 (54.95)
5:12.24 (1:24.23) 5:41.61 (1:53.60)
6:07.45 (25.84) 6:35.71 (54.10)
7:05.78 (1:24.17) 7:36.95 (1:55.34)
7 BEL 7:39.54 7:40.57
1) Grandjean, Yoris 89 2) Systermans, Pholien 90 r:0.33
3) De Baets, Thomas 89 r:0.26 4) Surgeloose, Glenn 89 r:0.26
r:+0.78 26.83 56.24 (56.24)
1:27.46 (1:27.46) 1:58.78 (1:58.78)
2:24.16 (25.38) 2:52.53 (53.75)
3:22.47 (1:23.69) 3:52.20 (1:53.42)
4:17.92 (25.72) 4:47.55 (55.35)
5:18.80 (1:26.60) 5:49.34 (1:57.14)
6:14.54 (25.20) 6:42.53 (53.19)
7:11.68 (1:22.34) 7:40.57 (1:51.23)
8 BLR 7:43.85 7:44.12
1) Ilyin, Andrei 89 2) Kitayev, Maksim 90 r:0.36
3) Yantsevich, Aliaksei 9 r:0.41 4) Rybak, Aliaksandr 90 r:0.38
r:+0.88 26.02 54.73 (54.73)
1:25.16 (1:25.16) 1:56.66 (1:56.66)
2:23.72 (27.06) 2:53.76 (57.10)
3:23.58 (1:26.92) 3:53.25 (1:56.59)
4:19.91 (26.66) 4:49.97 (56.72)
5:20.20 (1:26.95) 5:49.21 (1:55.96)
6:15.10 (25.89) 6:44.50 (55.29)
7:14.77 (1:25.56) 7:44.12 (1:54.91)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 SUI 7:45.32
1) Kuenzi, Aurelien 90 2) Bianchi, Eugenio 89
3) Bon, Maximilien 89 4) Rabold, Simon 90
26.50 56.14 (56.14)
1:25.86 (1:25.86) 1:55.52 (1:55.52)
2:21.74 (26.22) 2:50.79 (55.27)
3:20.34 (1:24.82) 3:49.23 (1:53.71)
4:15.64 (26.41) 4:44.88 (55.65)
5:15.79 (1:26.56) 5:47.49 (1:58.26)
6:13.99 (26.50) 6:43.53 (56.04)
7:14.18 (1:26.69) 7:45.32 (1:57.83)
-- ESP DQ
1) Saumell Montserrat, Eloi 89 2) Garcia Ortiz, Sergio 89
3) Sanchez Garcia, Alejandro 90 4) Alcolado Durango, David 90
26.06 54.99 (54.99)
1:24.19 (1:24.19) 1:53.14 (1:53.14)
2:19.63 (26.49) 2:48.96 (55.82)
3:18.36 (1:25.22) 3:48.61 (1:55.47)
4:15.02 (26.41) 4:44.44 (55.83)
5:13.71 (1:25.10) 5:42.27 (1:53.66)
6:09.28 (27.01) 6:38.64 (56.37)
7:08.57 (1:26.30) DQ (1:56.74)