ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2007 YMCA Masters National Championships
4/15/2007-4/15/2007
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 1
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 18:19.38 * 1986 Martha Clohisy Andover, MA
USMS: 17:31.70 ! 1987 KAREN BURTON
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Loper, Tracey 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 21:30.00 21:01.98
33.75 1:10.79 (37.04) 1:49.34 (38.55) 2:27.42 (38.08)
3:05.46 (38.04) 3:43.70 (38.24) 4:22.01 (38.31) 5:00.78 (38.77)
5:39.47 (38.69) 6:18.12 (38.65) 6:56.22 (38.10) 7:34.56 (38.34)
8:12.88 (38.32) 8:51.55 (38.67) 9:29.77 (38.22) 10:08.15 (38.38)
10:46.61 (38.46) 11:25.21 (38.60) 12:03.56 (38.35) 12:42.11 (38.55)
13:20.97 (38.86) 13:59.37 (38.40) 14:37.98 (38.61) 15:16.38 (38.40)
15:55.26 (38.88) 16:34.15 (38.89) 17:12.95 (38.80) 17:51.35 (38.40)
18:29.76 (38.41) 19:08.08 (38.32) 19:46.58 (38.50) 20:24.60 (38.02) 21:01.98 (37.38)
Event 1 Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 17:58.19 * 1994 Shelly Schafer Plymouth, MI
USMS: 16:50.17 ! 5/19/1991 KAREN BURTON
1 DeVitt, Jen 27 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 23:00.00 20:50.03
34.70 1:12.20 (37.50) 1:50.16 (37.96) 2:28.06 (37.90)
3:06.23 (38.17) 4:21.43 (1:15.20) 5:37.18 (1:15.75) 6:15.15 (37.97)
6:52.86 (37.71) 7:30.72 (37.86) 8:08.70 (37.98) 8:46.58 (37.88)
9:24.41 (37.83) 10:02.50 (38.09) 10:40.46 (37.96) 11:18.63 (38.17)
11:56.74 (38.11) 12:35.12 (38.38)
14:29.78 ( ) 15:08.14 (38.36)
16:24.80 ( ) 17:42.01 (1:17.21)
19:36.36 ( ) 20:14.18 (37.82) 20:50.03 (35.85)
2 Tobias, Erin 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 23:00.00 21:07.18
32.79 1:08.25 (35.46) 1:45.62 (37.37) 2:23.61 (37.99)
3:02.23 (38.62) 3:40.56 (38.33) 4:19.07 (38.51) 4:57.42 (38.35)
5:35.68 (38.26) 6:14.06 (38.38) 6:52.19 (38.13) 7:30.82 (38.63)
8:09.29 (38.47) 8:47.61 (38.32) 9:26.61 (39.00) 10:05.34 (38.73)
10:44.35 (39.01) 11:23.18 (38.83) 12:02.09 (38.91) 12:40.61 (38.52)
13:19.16 (38.55) 13:58.24 (39.08) 14:36.75 (38.51) 15:15.45 (38.70)
15:54.65 (39.20) 16:33.68 (39.03) 17:13.07 (39.39) 17:51.79 (38.72)
18:31.17 (39.38) 19:10.88 (39.71) 19:50.68 (39.80) 20:29.42 (38.74) 21:07.18 (37.76)
Event 1 Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 17:41.63 * 1986 Susan Pamelia Westshore, OH
USMS: 17:07.52 ! 5/23/1993 KAREN BURTON
1 Sanchez, Marla 33 South Hill YMCA 5879 20:30.00 20:05.47
32.52 1:07.73 (35.21) 1:43.87 (36.14) 2:19.86 (35.99)
2:55.86 (36.00) 3:32.24 (36.38) 4:08.70 (36.46) 4:45.41 (36.71)
5:21.72 (36.31) 5:58.37 (36.65) 6:35.12 (36.75) 7:12.20 (37.08)
7:48.95 (36.75) 8:25.28 (36.33) 9:02.05 (36.77) 9:39.28 (37.23)
10:16.34 (37.06) 10:53.21 (36.87) 11:30.00 (36.79) 12:06.47 (36.47)
12:43.23 (36.76) 13:19.75 (36.52) 13:56.74 (36.99) 14:33.72 (36.98)
15:10.52 (36.80) 15:47.64 (37.12) 16:25.05 (37.41) 17:02.06 (37.01)
17:39.20 (37.14) 18:16.29 (37.09) 18:53.29 (37.00) 19:30.14 (36.85) 20:05.47 (35.33)
2 Adams, Karin 34 West Essex YMCA 3827 22:18.30 22:24.33
34.60 1:13.27 (38.67) 1:53.46 (40.19) 2:34.17 (40.71)
3:15.27 (41.10) 3:55.94 (40.67) 4:37.20 (41.26) 5:17.95 (40.75)
5:58.91 (40.96) 6:39.67 (40.76) 7:20.45 (40.78) 8:01.60 (41.15)
8:42.91 (41.31) 9:23.92 (41.01) 10:05.13 (41.21) 10:46.35 (41.22)
11:27.32 (40.97) 12:08.37 (41.05) 12:49.80 (41.43) 13:31.15 (41.35)
14:12.68 (41.53) 14:53.98 (41.30) 15:35.07 (41.09) 16:16.18 (41.11)
16:57.33 (41.15) 17:38.74 (41.41) 18:20.50 (41.76) 19:01.97 (41.47)
19:43.46 (41.49) 20:24.74 (41.28) 21:05.74 (41.00) 21:46.15 (40.41) 22:24.33 (38.18)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 2
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 1 Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle)
3 Bechtle, Alicia 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 34:00.00 28:22.57
1:35.36 ( ) 3:18.88 ( )
5:03.54 (1:44.66)
8:32.73 ( ) 10:16.31 ( )
12:01.14 ( )
17:10.85 ( )
19:43.90 ( ) 20:42.26 (58.36)
21:33.36 (51.10) 22:25.09 (51.73) 23:17.03 (51.94) 24:09.08 (52.05)
25:01.24 (52.16) 25:53.45 (52.21) 26:45.01 (51.56) 27:36.12 (51.11) 28:22.57 (46.45)
--- Knight, Tracy 34 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30:00.00 NS
Event 1 Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 17:46.17 * 2002 Charlotte Peterson Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 17:13.99 ! 5/4/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Bailie, Bridget 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 23:00.00 22:19.99
34.73 1:12.44 (37.71) 1:51.54 (39.10) 2:31.54 (40.00)
3:10.67 (39.13) 3:50.70 (40.03) 4:31.33 (40.63) 5:11.33 (40.00)
5:52.63 (41.30) 6:32.47 (39.84) 7:12.67 (40.20) 7:53.69 (41.02)
8:33.85 (40.16) 9:15.64 (41.79) 9:56.46 (40.82) 10:37.88 (41.42)
11:19.33 (41.45) 11:59.87 (40.54) 12:40.98 (41.11) 13:21.89 (40.91)
14:02.26 (40.37) 14:44.11 (41.85) 15:25.45 (41.34) 16:07.16 (41.71)
16:49.59 (42.43) 17:30.90 (41.31) 18:13.22 (42.32) 18:55.05 (41.83)
19:36.85 (41.80) 20:18.18 (41.33) 20:59.85 (41.67) 21:41.39 (41.54) 22:19.99 (38.60)
2 Ott, Mary 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27:45.00 27:32.80
43.17 1:32.25 (49.08) 2:21.29 (49.04) 3:11.67 (50.38)
4:01.25 (49.58) 4:52.01 (50.76) 5:42.66 (50.65) 6:33.93 (51.27)
7:25.32 (51.39) 8:16.04 (50.72) 9:07.54 (51.50) 9:56.76 (49.22)
10:45.52 (48.76) 11:35.47 (49.95) 12:26.11 (50.64) 13:16.43 (50.32)
14:05.48 (49.05) 14:55.93 (50.45) 15:46.64 (50.71) 16:37.71 (51.07)
17:27.71 (50.00) 18:18.74 (51.03) 19:08.80 (50.06) 19:59.85 (51.05)
20:50.31 (50.46) 21:41.73 (51.42) 22:32.39 (50.66) 23:23.63 (51.24)
24:14.46 (50.83) 25:04.46 (50.00) 25:54.14 (49.68) 26:43.88 (49.74) 27:32.80 (48.92)
Event 1 Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 19:05.80 * 4/21/2005 Rebecca Kalibat YSCUSMS:
17:15.20 ! 12/7/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Rian, Victoria 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 19:45.83 19:23.88
31.62 1:06.66 (35.04) 1:42.84 (36.18) 2:18.34 (35.50)
2:53.74 (35.40) 3:29.26 (35.52) 4:04.54 (35.28) 4:39.89 (35.35)
5:14.98 (35.09) 5:50.91 (35.93) 6:26.26 (35.35) 7:01.27 (35.01)
7:36.53 (35.26) 8:11.88 (35.35) 8:47.13 (35.25) 9:22.52 (35.39)
9:57.70 (35.18) 10:33.14 (35.44) 11:08.85 (35.71) 11:44.29 (35.44)
12:19.78 (35.49) 12:55.35 (35.57) 13:30.83 (35.48) 14:06.29 (35.46)
14:41.94 (35.65) 15:17.78 (35.84) 15:53.57 (35.79) 16:29.30 (35.73)
17:05.19 (35.89) 17:41.31 (36.12) 18:15.89 (34.58) 18:50.88 (34.99) 19:23.88 (33.00)
2 Cleveland, Marcia 42 Danville YMCA 1735 20:30.00 20:14.17
33.89 1:10.26 (36.37) 1:47.78 (37.52) 2:24.84 (37.06)
3:02.03 (37.19) 3:39.17 (37.14) 4:16.27 (37.10) 4:53.27 (37.00)
5:30.54 (37.27) 6:07.72 (37.18) 6:44.47 (36.75) 7:21.49 (37.02)
7:58.71 (37.22) 8:36.14 (37.43) 9:13.33 (37.19) 9:50.28 (36.95)
10:26.25 (35.97) 11:02.53 (36.28) 11:39.54 (37.01) 12:16.06 (36.52)
12:52.43 (36.37) 13:29.46 (37.03) 14:06.34 (36.88) 14:43.25 (36.91)
15:20.38 (37.13) 15:57.31 (36.93) 16:34.36 (37.05) 17:11.62 (37.26)
17:48.73 (37.11) 18:25.82 (37.09) 19:02.52 (36.70) 19:39.41 (36.89) 20:14.17 (34.76)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 3
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 1 Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle)
3 O'Dea, Anne 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 21:00.00 20:19.31
32.43 1:07.80 (35.37) 1:44.36 (36.56) 2:22.16 (37.80)
3:00.09 (37.93) 3:38.11 (38.02) 4:16.08 (37.97) 4:54.28 (38.20)
5:32.01 (37.73) 6:09.77 (37.76) 6:46.93 (37.16) 7:24.59 (37.66)
8:01.82 (37.23) 8:39.50 (37.68) 9:16.91 (37.41) 9:54.10 (37.19)
10:31.45 (37.35) 11:09.08 (37.63) 11:46.68 (37.60) 12:23.93 (37.25)
13:00.98 (37.05) 13:38.00 (37.02) 14:14.71 (36.71) 14:51.78 (37.07)
15:28.69 (36.91) 16:05.73 (37.04) 16:42.64 (36.91) 17:19.64 (37.00)
17:56.43 (36.79) 18:32.35 (35.92) 19:08.61 (36.26) 19:44.71 (36.10) 20:19.31 (34.60)
4 Spaun, Karen 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 20:15.00 20:30.61
33.35 1:08.86 (35.51) 1:45.07 (36.21) 2:21.38 (36.31)
2:58.29 (36.91) 3:35.29 (37.00) 4:12.57 (37.28) 4:49.76 (37.19)
5:26.71 (36.95) 6:04.02 (37.31) 6:41.51 (37.49) 7:18.81 (37.30)
7:56.26 (37.45) 8:34.35 (38.09) 9:11.90 (37.55) 9:49.22 (37.32)
10:26.79 (37.57) 11:03.97 (37.18) 11:40.53 (36.56) 12:17.21 (36.68)
12:54.97 (37.76) 13:32.63 (37.66) 14:10.44 (37.81) 14:48.24 (37.80)
15:26.16 (37.92) 16:04.24 (38.08) 16:42.68 (38.44) 17:21.13 (38.45)
17:59.29 (38.16) 18:37.79 (38.50) 19:15.76 (37.97) 19:53.96 (38.20) 20:30.61 (36.65)
5 Carmichael, Larissa 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 21:00.00 20:56.47
33.01 1:08.66 (35.65) 1:45.84 (37.18) 2:23.67 (37.83)
3:01.20 (37.53) 3:38.59 (37.39) 4:16.39 (37.80) 4:54.31 (37.92)
5:32.28 (37.97) 6:10.43 (38.15) 6:48.43 (38.00) 7:26.37 (37.94)
8:05.00 (38.63) 8:43.58 (38.58) 9:21.89 (38.31) 10:00.36 (38.47)
10:38.80 (38.44) 11:17.68 (38.88) 11:56.29 (38.61) 12:35.06 (38.77)
13:13.65 (38.59) 13:52.18 (38.53) 14:31.02 (38.84) 15:09.58 (38.56)
15:48.21 (38.63) 16:27.55 (39.34) 17:06.26 (38.71) 17:44.92 (38.66)
18:23.24 (38.32) 19:01.83 (38.59) 19:40.38 (38.55) 20:18.89 (38.51) 20:56.47 (37.58)
6 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 21:10.00 21:08.82
33.85 1:09.93 (36.08) 1:46.95 (37.02) 2:24.37 (37.42)
3:02.31 (37.94) 3:40.53 (38.22) 4:18.76 (38.23) 4:57.06 (38.30)
5:35.39 (38.33) 6:13.98 (38.59) 6:52.53 (38.55) 7:31.16 (38.63)
8:09.92 (38.76) 8:48.83 ( ) 9:27.76 (38.93)
10:06.65 (38.89) 10:45.30 (38.65) 12:03.42 (1:18.12) 12:42.51 (39.09)
13:21.72 (39.21) 14:01.27 (39.55) 14:40.54 (39.27) 15:19.61 (39.07)
15:58.41 (38.80) 16:37.48 (39.07) 17:16.73 (39.25) 17:56.05 (39.32)
18:35.08 (39.03) 19:14.00 (38.92) 19:53.08 (39.08) 20:31.97 (38.89) 21:08.82 (36.85)
7 Ide, Carol 40 South Hill YMCA 5879 21:30.00 22:00.70
34.76 1:12.57 (37.81) 1:51.59 (39.02) 2:30.29 (38.70)
3:10.12 (39.83) 3:50.44 (40.32) 4:30.58 (40.14) 5:11.05 (40.47)
5:51.11 (40.06) 6:31.29 (40.18) 7:11.77 (40.48) 7:52.55 (40.78)
8:33.27 (40.72) 9:13.31 (40.04) 9:53.91 (40.60) 10:34.69 (40.78)
11:14.95 (40.26) 11:56.18 (41.23) 12:36.36 (40.18) 13:17.60 (41.24)
13:58.73 (41.13) 14:39.01 (40.28) 15:19.97 (40.96) 16:01.49 (41.52)
16:41.46 (39.97) 17:22.51 (41.05) 18:03.82 (41.31) 18:43.80 (39.98)
19:24.53 (40.73) 20:04.23 (39.70) 20:44.68 (40.45) 21:24.09 (39.41) 22:00.70 (36.61)
8 Swoboda, Sandy 43 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 23:07.10 23:28.08
38.35 1:18.08 (39.73) 1:59.20 (41.12) 2:40.75 (41.55)
3:22.70 (41.95) 4:04.92 (42.22) 4:47.22 (42.30) 5:30.23 (43.01)
6:13.06 (42.83) 6:55.94 (42.88) 7:38.79 (42.85) 8:21.84 (43.05)
9:04.35 (42.51) 9:47.18 (42.83) 10:30.15 (42.97) 11:13.44 (43.29)
11:56.52 (43.08) 12:39.49 (42.97) 13:22.64 (43.15) 14:05.78 (43.14)
14:49.16 (43.38) 15:31.74 (42.58) 16:14.81 (43.07) 16:57.85 (43.04)
17:41.21 (43.36) 18:24.68 (43.47) 19:08.19 (43.51) 19:51.89 (43.70)
20:35.76 (43.87) 21:19.64 (43.88) 22:02.85 (43.21) 22:46.33 (43.48) 23:28.08 (41.75)
--- Holmgren, Annette 42 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 20:00.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 4
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 18:14.99 * 4/21/2005 Suzanne Heim-Bowen YSCUSMS:
17:49.94 ! 4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN
1 Hall, Ali 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 22:00.00 21:14.93
35.99 1:12.78 (36.79) 1:50.56 (37.78) 2:28.92 (38.36)
3:07.53 (38.61) 3:46.09 (38.56) 4:25.22 (39.13) 5:03.73 (38.51)
5:42.98 (39.25) 6:21.98 (39.00) 7:01.28 (39.30) 7:40.39 (39.11)
8:19.40 (39.01) 8:58.84 (39.44) 9:38.21 (39.37) 10:17.65 (39.44)
10:56.28 (38.63) 11:35.30 (39.02) 12:14.18 (38.88) 12:53.57 (39.39)
13:32.73 (39.16) 14:11.63 (38.90) 14:50.81 (39.18) 15:29.55 (38.74)
16:08.58 (39.03) 16:48.02 (39.44) 17:27.57 (39.55) 18:05.31 (37.74)
18:44.13 (38.82) 19:22.25 (38.12) 20:01.53 (39.28) 20:39.69 (38.16) 21:14.93 (35.24)
2 Zedonis, Lisa 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 23:11.00 22:17.52
34.37 1:12.51 (38.14) 1:51.62 (39.11) 2:30.97 (39.35)
3:09.92 (38.95) 3:49.86 (39.94) 4:30.20 (40.34) 5:10.92 (40.72)
5:51.92 (41.00) 6:32.54 (40.62) 7:13.25 (40.71) 7:53.52 (40.27)
8:34.13 (40.61) 9:15.16 (41.03) 9:56.33 (41.17) 10:37.53 (41.20)
11:18.39 (40.86) 11:59.23 (40.84) 12:39.96 (40.73) 13:21.48 (41.52)
14:02.67 (41.19) 14:43.94 (41.27) 15:25.62 (41.68) 16:07.30 (41.68)
16:49.09 (41.79) 17:30.82 (41.73) 18:12.24 (41.42) 18:53.20 (40.96)
19:34.26 (41.06) 20:15.74 (41.48) 20:57.38 (41.64) 21:38.33 (40.95) 22:17.52 (39.19)
3 Stille, Karen 48 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 23:37.93 22:42.59
34.47 1:12.33 (37.86) 1:52.31 (39.98) 2:32.21 (39.90)
3:12.38 (40.17) 3:53.58 (41.20) 4:34.77 (41.19) 5:16.13 (41.36)
5:57.08 (40.95) 6:38.45 (41.37) 7:20.10 (41.65) 8:01.74 (41.64)
8:43.57 (41.83) 9:25.15 (41.58) 10:07.14 (41.99) 10:49.11 (41.97)
11:30.83 (41.72) 12:12.72 (41.89) 12:54.77 (42.05) 13:37.01 (42.24)
14:18.64 (41.63) 15:00.75 (42.11) 15:42.74 (41.99) 16:25.02 (42.28)
17:07.51 (42.49) 17:49.99 (42.48) 18:32.82 (42.83) 19:14.83 (42.01)
19:57.11 (42.28) 20:39.35 (42.24) 21:21.49 (42.14) 22:03.58 (42.09) 22:42.59 (39.01)
4 Smith, Renita 45 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 24:26.09 24:28.76
36.25 1:17.10 (40.85) 1:59.50 (42.40) 2:43.85 (44.35)
3:28.64 (44.79) 4:13.52 (44.88) 4:58.62 (45.10) 5:44.43 (45.81)
6:28.37 (43.94) 7:13.80 (45.43) 7:59.01 (45.21) 8:44.00 (44.99)
9:28.91 (44.91) 10:13.67 (44.76) 10:58.71 (45.04) 11:43.91 (45.20)
12:29.62 (45.71) 13:15.01 (45.39) 13:59.15 (44.14) 14:44.22 (45.07)
15:29.80 (45.58) 16:14.27 (44.47) 16:59.65 (45.38) 17:45.22 (45.57)
18:29.61 (44.39) 19:15.04 (45.43) 20:00.43 (45.39) 20:46.85 (46.42)
21:31.52 (44.67) 22:17.24 (45.72) 23:01.31 (44.07) 23:45.82 (44.51) 24:28.76 (42.94)
5 Myers, Tina 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 25:30.00 25:03.71
41.72 1:26.22 (44.50) 2:11.75 (45.53) 2:57.82 (46.07)
3:43.96 (46.14) 4:29.89 (45.93) 5:16.00 (46.11) 6:01.88 (45.88)
6:48.13 (46.25) 7:34.18 (46.05) 8:20.48 (46.30) 9:06.66 (46.18)
9:52.40 (45.74) 10:38.74 (46.34) 11:25.06 (46.32) 12:11.01 (45.95)
12:56.51 (45.50) 13:41.99 (45.48) 14:27.50 (45.51) 15:13.05 (45.55)
15:58.26 (45.21) 16:43.71 (45.45) 17:29.28 (45.57) 18:14.50 (45.22)
19:00.04 (45.54) 19:45.50 (45.46) 20:31.05 (45.55) 21:16.58 (45.53)
22:02.10 (45.52) 22:47.51 (45.41) 23:32.93 (45.42) 24:18.58 (45.65) 25:03.71 (45.13)
6 Weerts, Mary 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26:00.00 26:18.04
40.35 1:26.36 (46.01) 2:14.49 (48.13) 3:02.64 (48.15)
3:51.01 (48.37) 4:39.17 (48.16) 5:27.63 (48.46) 6:16.47 (48.84)
7:04.74 (48.27) 7:53.00 (48.26) 8:41.22 (48.22) 9:29.23 (48.01)
10:17.88 (48.65) 11:06.07 (48.19) 11:54.75 (48.68) 12:43.30 (48.55)
13:31.79 (48.49) 14:20.10 (48.31) 15:08.56 (48.46) 15:56.28 (47.72)
16:44.11 (47.83) 17:31.60 (47.49) 18:19.23 (47.63) 19:07.61 (48.38)
19:55.63 (48.02) 20:43.90 (48.27) 21:32.04 (48.14) 22:19.47 (47.43)
23:07.77 (48.30) 23:55.27 (47.50) 24:43.35 (48.08) 25:30.71 (47.36) 26:18.04 (47.33)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 5
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 20:12.49 * 4/15/2004 Terry Varney Freerks Jefferson Co, MO
USMS: 18:42.24 ! 4/14/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Sikora, Rosanna 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 22:05.38 22:33.09
35.47 1:14.68 (39.21) 1:56.29 (41.61) 2:37.20 (40.91)
3:19.65 (42.45) 4:00.04 (40.39) 4:42.53 (42.49) 5:23.07 (40.54)
6:05.12 (42.05) 6:45.66 (40.54) 7:28.11 (42.45) 8:08.84 (40.73)
8:49.37 (40.53) 9:30.66 (41.29) 10:11.81 (41.15) 10:52.94 (41.13)
11:34.25 (41.31) 12:15.20 (40.95) 12:57.61 (42.41) 13:38.10 (40.49)
14:20.21 (42.11) 15:01.16 (40.95) 15:42.54 (41.38) 16:24.09 (41.55)
17:05.71 (41.62) 17:47.31 (41.60) 18:29.97 (42.66) 19:10.38 (40.41)
19:51.66 (41.28) 20:33.47 (41.81) 21:13.83 (40.36) 21:54.38 (40.55) 22:33.09 (38.71)
2 Berger, Kathy 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 25:10.00 25:41.50
38.83 1:21.44 (42.61) 2:05.49 (44.05) 2:51.90 (46.41)
3:38.41 (46.51) 4:25.06 (46.65) 5:11.98 (46.92) 5:58.99 (47.01)
6:46.01 (47.02) 7:32.97 (46.96) 8:20.18 (47.21) 9:07.40 (47.22)
9:54.60 (47.20) 10:41.63 (47.03) 11:28.75 (47.12) 12:16.25 (47.50)
13:03.24 (46.99) 13:50.65 (47.41) 14:37.31 (46.66) 15:25.27 (47.96)
16:13.06 (47.79) 17:00.63 (47.57) 17:48.22 (47.59) 18:35.90 (47.68)
19:22.94 (47.04) 20:10.07 (47.13) 20:57.41 (47.34) 21:45.31 (47.90)
22:33.26 (47.95) 23:21.38 (48.12) 24:09.12 (47.74) 24:56.51 (47.39) 25:41.50 (44.99)
3 Linz, Ann 54 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 25:30.04 25:49.30
42.44 1:28.90 (46.46) 2:15.83 (46.93) 3:03.22 (47.39)
3:51.05 (47.83) 4:38.12 (47.07) 5:25.27 (47.15) 6:12.44 (47.17)
6:59.32 (46.88) 7:45.57 (46.25) 8:32.94 (47.37) 9:20.12 (47.18)
10:06.99 (46.87) 10:54.00 (47.01) 11:09.71 (15.71) 11:40.71 (31.00)
12:29.11 (48.40) 13:16.12 (47.01) 14:03.18 (47.06) 14:50.72 (47.54)
15:38.82 (48.10) 16:25.45 (46.63) 17:12.99 (47.54) 18:00.61 (47.62)
18:48.35 (47.74) 19:37.34 (48.99) 20:24.90 (47.56) 21:12.21 (47.31)
21:58.52 (46.31) 22:47.21 (48.69) 23:34.75 (47.54) 24:21.70 (46.95) 25:49.30 (1:27.60)
4 Early-Burk, Kathleen 52 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 28:20.00 29:26.66
45.16 1:36.41 (51.25) 2:28.25 (51.84) 3:21.96 (53.71)
4:15.92 (53.96) 5:09.31 (53.39) 6:02.94 (53.63) 6:56.58 (53.64)
7:50.39 (53.81) 8:43.72 (53.33) 9:37.27 (53.55) 10:30.91 (53.64)
11:24.98 (54.07) 12:19.15 (54.17) 13:12.93 (53.78) 14:07.39 (54.46)
15:01.29 (53.90) 15:55.72 (54.43) 16:49.60 (53.88) 17:43.70 (54.10)
18:37.46 (53.76) 19:30.76 (53.30) 20:25.18 (54.42) 21:20.50 (55.32)
22:13.88 (53.38) 23:08.06 (54.18) 24:02.96 (54.90) 24:57.50 (54.54)
25:51.94 (54.44) 26:47.16 (55.22) 27:41.42 (54.26) 28:35.17 (53.75) 29:26.66 (51.49)
Event 1 Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 21:48.45 * 4/21/2005 Cynthia Jones DANYUSMS:
19:32.61 ! 12/12/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 Moore, Meredith 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 22:05.50 22:25.61
35.59 1:14.59 (39.00) 1:55.56 (40.97) 2:37.19 (41.63)
3:18.51 (41.32) 3:59.66 (41.15) 4:41.05 (41.39) 5:22.71 (41.66)
6:03.64 (40.93) 6:45.22 (41.58) 7:26.66 (41.44) 8:08.03 (41.37)
8:49.42 (41.39) 9:30.46 (41.04) 10:10.93 (40.47) 10:51.68 (40.75)
11:32.74 (41.06) 12:13.83 (41.09) 12:54.53 (40.70) 13:35.73 (41.20)
14:16.86 (41.13) 14:57.98 (41.12) 15:39.47 (41.49) 16:21.14 (41.67)
17:02.50 (41.36) 17:43.73 (41.23) 18:24.77 (41.04) 19:05.92 (41.15)
19:46.62 (40.70) 20:27.12 (40.50) 21:07.27 (40.15) 21:47.18 (39.91) 22:25.61 (38.43)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 6
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 1 Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle)
2 Jones, Cindy 57 Danville YMCA 1735 22:35.98 22:28.29
34.01 1:12.94 (38.93) 1:53.23 (40.29) 2:33.97 (40.74)
3:15.24 (41.27) 3:56.35 (41.11) 4:37.90 (41.55) 5:19.14 (41.24)
6:00.67 (41.53) 6:42.31 (41.64) 7:23.93 (41.62) 8:04.94 (41.01)
8:46.43 (41.49) 9:28.30 (41.87) 10:08.95 (40.65) 10:50.08 (41.13)
11:31.34 (41.26) 12:12.11 (40.77) 12:53.34 (41.23) 13:35.01 (41.67)
14:16.09 (41.08) 14:58.22 (42.13) 15:39.77 (41.55) 16:21.25 (41.48)
17:03.42 (42.17) 17:44.72 (41.30) 18:25.81 (41.09) 19:06.92 (41.11)
19:48.40 (41.48) 20:28.62 (40.22) 21:09.14 (40.52) 21:49.42 (40.28) 22:28.29 (38.87)
3 Larsen, Barbara 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 31:00.00 28:25.58
43.92 1:33.21 (49.29) 2:23.28 (50.07) 3:13.88 (50.60)
4:04.94 (51.06) 4:56.70 (51.76) 5:49.00 (52.30) 6:41.78 (52.78)
7:35.32 (53.54) 8:26.88 (51.56) 9:19.66 (52.78) 10:11.18 (51.52)
11:04.48 (53.30) 11:57.51 (53.03) 12:49.17 (51.66) 13:41.04 (51.87)
14:33.16 (52.12) 15:25.92 (52.76) 16:18.59 (52.67) 17:11.36 (52.77)
18:04.31 (52.95) 18:56.52 (52.21) 19:50.22 (53.70) 20:42.06 (51.84)
21:35.65 (53.59) 22:28.02 (52.37) 23:20.62 (52.60) 24:13.06 (52.44)
25:05.30 (52.24) 25:56.39 (51.09) 26:48.72 (52.33) 27:38.97 (50.25) 28:25.58 (46.61)
--- Hall, Carol 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36:00.00 NS
Event 1 Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 21:40.63 * 4/21/2005 Jackie Marr TFYUSMS:
21:19.25 ! 4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
1 Parks, Jennifer 63 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 26:36.42 25:28.39
43.35 1:29.99 (46.64) 2:17.36 (47.37) 3:04.74 (47.38)
3:51.80 (47.06) 4:38.63 (46.83) 5:25.37 (46.74) 6:12.27 (46.90)
6:59.03 (46.76) 7:45.72 (46.69) 8:32.35 (46.63) 9:19.27 (46.92)
10:05.77 (46.50) 10:52.74 (46.97) 11:39.53 (46.79) 12:26.43 (46.90)
13:12.47 (46.04) 13:58.93 (46.46) 14:45.44 (46.51) 15:31.84 (46.40)
16:17.87 (46.03) 17:03.95 (46.08) 17:50.44 (46.49) 18:36.46 (46.02)
19:22.56 (46.10) 20:09.31 (46.75) 20:55.35 (46.04) 21:41.45 (46.10)
22:27.40 (45.95) 23:13.18 (45.78) 23:59.09 (45.91) 24:45.15 (46.06) 25:28.39 (43.24)
2 Yunker, Carol 60 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 28:00.00 26:32.74
43.36 1:30.27 (46.91) 2:18.09 (47.82) 3:05.02 (46.93)
3:53.26 (48.24) 4:40.31 (47.05) 5:28.72 (48.41) 6:16.64 (47.92)
7:05.10 (48.46) 7:53.97 (48.87) 8:42.87 (48.90) 9:30.77 (47.90)
10:19.37 (48.60) 11:07.50 (48.13) 11:56.80 (49.30) 12:45.17 (48.37)
13:33.52 (48.35) 14:21.22 (47.70) 15:10.28 (49.06) 15:58.54 (48.26)
16:48.09 (49.55) 17:36.33 (48.24) 18:25.33 (49.00) 19:13.22 (47.89)
20:03.33 (50.11) 20:52.29 (48.96) 21:42.62 (50.33) 22:30.66 (48.04)
23:19.99 (49.33) 24:08.93 (48.94) 24:57.70 (48.77) 25:46.59 (48.89) 26:32.74 (46.15)
--- Svenson, Ann 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 24:30.00 NS
Event 1 Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 23:46.31 * 1993 Clara Walker Smithfield, RI
USMS: 23:09.53 ! 4/5/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Etnyre, Sandy 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36:00.00 30:10.79
45.91 1:39.93 (54.02) 2:36.35 (56.42) 3:32.87 (56.52)
4:28.70 (55.83) 5:24.22 (55.52) 6:20.26 (56.04) 7:15.07 (54.81)
8:09.72 (54.65) 9:04.75 (55.03) 10:00.14 (55.39) 10:56.02 (55.88)
11:51.59 (55.57) 12:47.11 (55.52) 13:42.60 (55.49) 14:38.52 (55.92)
15:34.34 (55.82) 16:29.86 (55.52) 17:25.32 (55.46) 18:20.84 (55.52)
19:15.79 (54.95) 20:11.13 (55.34) 21:05.95 (54.82) 22:01.14 (55.19)
22:55.93 (54.79) 23:51.36 (55.43) 24:46.22 (54.86) 25:40.91 (54.69)
26:35.42 (54.51) 27:30.34 (54.92) 28:25.23 (54.89) 29:19.05 (53.82) 30:10.79 (51.74)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 7
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 27:45.42 * 5/18/2006 Adrienne Pipes Suncoast-
USMS: 23:45.69 ! 3/28/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Brown, Nancy 71 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 26:30.42 27:09.77 *
43.35 1:31.65 (48.30) 2:20.08 (48.43) 3:09.05 (48.97)
3:57.48 (48.43) 4:45.71 (48.23) 5:34.62 (48.91) 6:23.02 (48.40)
7:11.14 (48.12) 7:59.36 (48.22) 8:46.97 (47.61) 9:35.04 (48.07)
10:23.76 (48.72) 11:12.65 (48.89) 12:01.47 (48.82) 12:50.56 (49.09)
13:39.76 (49.20) 14:29.57 (49.81) 15:19.12 (49.55) 16:08.38 (49.26)
16:57.87 (49.49) 17:48.62 (50.75) 18:41.51 (52.89) 19:35.10 (53.59)
20:28.97 (53.87) 21:18.82 (49.85) 22:06.73 (47.91) 22:58.51 (51.78)
23:52.13 (53.62) 24:41.66 (49.53) 25:32.62 (50.96) 26:24.62 (52.00) 27:09.77 (45.15)
2 Tullman, Patricia 70 Sarasota Family YMCA 30:00.00 29:18.25
46.67 1:34.73 (48.06) 2:25.62 (50.89) 3:16.76 (51.14)
4:08.73 (51.97) 5:01.25 (52.52) 5:54.32 (53.07) 6:48.22 (53.90)
7:41.92 (53.70) 8:35.16 (53.24) 9:29.25 (54.09) 10:23.34 (54.09)
11:16.99 (53.65) 12:10.07 (53.08) 13:04.56 (54.49) 13:59.35 (54.79)
14:53.14 (53.79) 15:49.10 (55.96) 16:44.47 (55.37) 17:39.07 (54.60)
18:33.72 (54.65) 19:28.06 (54.34) 20:21.79 (53.73) 21:15.87 (54.08)
22:09.79 (53.92) 23:03.90 (54.11) 24:00.12 (56.22) 24:53.99 (53.87)
25:47.32 (53.33) 26:40.26 (52.94) 27:34.61 (54.35) 28:27.99 (53.38) 29:18.25 (50.26)
3 Dacey, Shirley 70 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 32:12.00 29:19.54
44.76 1:36.26 (51.50) 2:29.40 (53.14) 3:22.98 (53.58)
4:16.35 (53.37) 5:10.60 (54.25) 6:04.74 (54.14) 6:58.04 (53.30)
7:51.85 (53.81) 8:46.06 (54.21) 9:40.27 (54.21) 10:34.05 (53.78)
11:27.49 (53.44) 12:21.38 (53.89) 13:15.02 (53.64) 14:08.68 (53.66)
15:02.50 (53.82) 15:56.46 (53.96) 16:49.25 (52.79) 17:42.20 (52.95)
18:35.33 (53.13) 19:29.62 (54.29) 20:23.52 (53.90) 21:16.93 (53.41)
22:10.74 (53.81) 23:05.06 (54.32) 23:58.84 (53.78) 24:53.42 (54.58)
25:47.55 (54.13) 26:41.94 (54.39) 27:35.17 (53.23) 28:29.02 (53.85) 29:19.54 (50.52)
4 Homans, Margaret 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 31:26.59 30:29.07
47.56 1:43.85 (56.29) 2:40.59 (56.74) 3:38.20 (57.61)
4:35.10 (56.90) 5:31.30 (56.20) 6:27.04 (55.74) 7:22.62 (55.58)
8:18.22 (55.60) 9:13.31 (55.09) 10:08.54 (55.23) 11:04.39 (55.85)
11:59.56 (55.17) 12:55.59 (56.03) 13:51.36 (55.77) 14:47.66 (56.30)
15:44.45 (56.79) 16:40.34 (55.89) 17:36.82 (56.48) 18:32.31 (55.49)
19:28.17 (55.86) 20:23.21 (55.04) 21:19.33 (56.12) 22:14.72 (55.39)
23:09.97 (55.25) 24:05.61 (55.64) 25:00.41 (54.80) 25:55.03 (54.62)
26:49.92 (54.89) 27:46.06 (56.14) 28:40.43 (54.37) 29:36.10 (55.67) 30:29.07 (52.97)
Event 1 Women 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 27:53.63 * 4/15/2004 Betty Lorenzi Geneva Lakes, WI
USMS: 27:18.05 ! 4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Campbell, Joan 76 YMCA of the Suncoast 31:24.66 31:18.07
14:56.98 ( )
16:09.37 (1:12.39) 17:07.09 (57.72) 18:04.58 (57.49) 19:00.91 (56.33)
19:58.47 (57.56) 20:55.83 (57.36) 21:52.92 (57.09) 22:49.86 (56.94)
23:46.75 (56.89) 24:43.54 (56.79) 25:41.24 (57.70) 26:38.19 (56.95)
27:35.15 (56.96) 28:32.02 (56.87) 29:28.93 (56.91) 30:24.41 (55.48) 31:18.07 (53.66)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 8
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 1 Women 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle)
2 Martin, Sara 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 33:00.00 36:10.13
52.01 1:57.08 (1:05.07) 3:09.24 (1:12.16) 4:19.85 (1:10.61)
5:22.47 (1:02.62) 6:25.51 (1:03.04) 7:31.79 (1:06.28) 8:38.56 (1:06.77)
9:43.26 (1:04.70) 10:49.30 (1:06.04) 11:54.70 (1:05.40) 13:00.52 (1:05.82)
14:07.61 (1:07.09) 15:13.58 (1:05.97) 16:21.22 (1:07.64) 17:28.31 (1:07.09)
18:34.14 (1:05.83) 19:41.07 (1:06.93) 20:47.37 (1:06.30) 21:54.29 (1:06.92)
23:00.25 (1:05.96) 24:06.74 (1:06.49) 25:15.95 (1:09.21) 26:21.15 (1:05.20)
27:27.09 (1:05.94) 28:35.24 (1:08.15) 29:40.28 (1:05.04) 30:45.29 (1:05.01)
31:50.61 (1:05.32) 32:56.47 (1:05.86) 34:01.61 (1:05.14) 35:08.05 (1:06.44) 36:10.13 (1:02.08)
Event 1 Women 85-89 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 45:53.55 * 1997 Julia Dolce Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 32:25.66 ! 5/2/2004 RITA SIMONTON
--- Burrill, Billie 86 Smithfield YMCA 6073 37:30.00 NS
Event 2 Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 16:58.88 * 1999 Adam Dawkins Jordan, IN
USMS: 16:20.39 ! 5/12/1996 BRAD WINSOR
1 Raper, Charles 20 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 29:30.00 25:08.69
33.45 1:14.76 (41.31) 1:58.60 (43.84) 2:44.11 (45.51)
3:30.64 (46.53) 4:17.86 (47.22) 5:05.10 (47.24) 5:53.49 (48.39)
6:38.86 (45.37) 7:22.32 (43.46) 8:05.27 (42.95) 8:48.29 (43.02)
9:31.24 (42.95) 10:12.54 (41.30) 10:56.25 (43.71) 11:39.46 (43.21)
12:34.55 (55.09) 13:29.70 (55.15) 14:26.72 (57.02) 15:23.21 (56.49)
16:19.62 (56.41) 17:14.33 (54.71) 18:10.55 (56.22) 19:06.35 (55.80)
19:46.61 (40.26) 20:27.25 (40.64) 21:08.47 (41.22) 21:48.20 (39.73)
22:29.07 (40.87) 23:10.82 (41.75) 23:50.05 (39.23) 24:26.34 (36.29) 25:08.69 (42.35)
Event 2 Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 15:52.10 * 1986 James Kegley Monroe Co, IN
USMS: 15:44.70 ! 5/3/1998 ALEX KOSTICH
--- Talyor, RJ 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 23:00.00 NS
Event 2 Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 16:49.31 * 1993 Robert Hudek Plymouth, MI
USMS: 15:51.57 ! 5/12/1996 JEFF ERWIN
--- Campbell, Jeffery 30 Arthur Jordan YMCA 22:30.00 NS
Event 2 Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 16:04.27 * 4/15/2004 Jeff Erwin Boise, IDUSMS:
15:53.88 ! 5/18/2003 JEFF ERWIN
1 Babits, George 39 YMCA of Greater Toronto 19:56.00 19:22.86
31.89 1:06.35 (34.46) 1:41.45 (35.10) 2:16.76 (35.31)
2:51.94 (35.18) 3:27.12 (35.18) 4:02.46 (35.34) 4:37.76 (35.30)
5:13.12 (35.36) 5:48.64 (35.52) 6:24.17 (35.53) 6:59.81 (35.64)
7:35.77 (35.96) 8:11.38 (35.61) 8:46.96 (35.58) 9:22.79 (35.83)
9:58.54 (35.75) 10:34.25 (35.71) 11:09.66 (35.41) 11:45.01 (35.35)
12:20.21 (35.20) 12:55.40 (35.19) 13:30.64 (35.24) 14:05.86 (35.22)
14:41.67 (35.81) 15:17.14 (35.47) 15:52.42 (35.28) 16:28.30 (35.88)
17:03.85 (35.55) 17:39.01 (35.16) 18:14.86 (35.85) 18:49.68 (34.82) 19:22.86 (33.18)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 9
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 2 Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle)
2 Merkling, Ed 38 Arthur Jordan YMCA 25:00.00 22:16.38
34.07 1:10.93 (36.86) 1:49.31 (38.38) 2:28.09 (38.78)
3:07.17 (39.08) 3:46.98 (39.81) 4:27.19 (40.21) 5:07.62 (40.43)
5:48.49 (40.87) 6:29.60 (41.11) 7:11.00 (41.40) 7:52.02 (41.02)
8:33.35 (41.33) 9:14.23 (40.88) 9:55.25 (41.02) 10:36.57 (41.32)
11:17.66 (41.09) 11:58.92 (41.26) 12:40.42 (41.50) 13:21.44 (41.02)
14:02.66 (41.22) 14:44.46 (41.80) 15:26.05 (41.59) 16:07.61 (41.56)
16:48.95 (41.34) 17:30.43 (41.48) 18:11.89 (41.46) 18:53.19 (41.30)
19:34.46 (41.27) 20:15.76 (41.30) 20:56.96 (41.20) 21:37.49 (40.53) 22:16.38 (38.89)
3 Hollenbeck, Patrick 39 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 24:15.00 23:37.96
39.69 1:20.92 (41.23) 2:03.02 (42.10) 2:45.59 (42.57)
3:29.21 (43.62) 4:12.95 (43.74) 4:56.37 (43.42) 5:39.62 (43.25)
6:22.66 (43.04) 7:05.33 (42.67) 7:48.49 (43.16) 8:31.71 (43.22)
9:14.77 (43.06) 9:58.08 (43.31) 10:41.54 (43.46) 11:25.11 (43.57)
12:08.56 (43.45) 12:51.75 (43.19) 13:35.21 (43.46) 14:18.55 (43.34)
15:01.99 (43.44) 15:45.51 (43.52) 16:29.08 (43.57) 17:12.98 (43.90)
17:56.14 (43.16) 18:39.38 (43.24) 19:22.90 (43.52) 20:06.18 (43.28)
20:49.21 (43.03) 21:31.93 (42.72) 22:15.07 (43.14) 22:57.55 (42.48) 23:37.96 (40.41)
Event 2 Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 17:19.08 * 2002 James Barber Jordan, IN
USMS: 16:10.93 ! 5/22/2005 JEFF ERWIN
1 Perez, Arnaldo 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 18:47.00 18:09.27
29.68 1:02.08 (32.40) 1:35.06 (32.98) 2:08.02 (32.96)
2:41.01 (32.99) 3:13.93 (32.92) 3:46.87 (32.94) 4:19.89 (33.02)
4:53.02 (33.13) 5:26.15 (33.13) 5:58.95 (32.80) 6:31.80 (32.85)
7:04.87 (33.07) 7:37.99 (33.12) 8:10.82 (32.83) 8:43.79 (32.97)
9:16.63 (32.84) 9:50.17 (33.54) 10:23.28 (33.11) 10:56.93 (33.65)
11:30.11 (33.18) 12:03.34 (33.23) 12:36.71 (33.37) 13:10.14 (33.43)
13:43.71 (33.57) 14:17.16 (33.45) 14:50.74 (33.58) 15:24.47 (33.73)
15:57.96 (33.49) 16:31.56 (33.60) 17:05.15 (33.59) 17:38.32 (33.17) 18:09.27 (30.95)
2 Strange, John 43 Danville YMCA 1735 21:30.00 21:05.86
31.74 1:07.17 (35.43) 1:43.19 (36.02) 2:20.26 (37.07)
2:57.71 (37.45) 3:35.44 (37.73) 4:13.69 (38.25) 4:51.75 (38.06)
5:29.79 (38.04) 6:08.20 (38.41) 6:47.03 (38.83) 7:25.75 (38.72)
8:04.63 (38.88) 8:43.10 (38.47) 9:22.15 (39.05) 10:01.23 (39.08)
10:40.20 (38.97) 11:19.44 (39.24) 11:58.49 (39.05) 12:37.79 (39.30)
13:17.00 (39.21) 13:56.22 (39.22) 14:35.39 (39.17) 15:14.69 (39.30)
15:53.46 (38.77) 16:32.78 (39.32) 17:12.45 (39.67) 17:51.72 (39.27)
18:31.00 (39.28) 19:10.02 (39.02) 19:49.31 (39.29) 20:28.23 (38.92) 21:05.86 (37.63)
3 Lourigan, Jerry 41 YMCA of Dane County 7081 20:58.81 21:31.50
32.87 1:08.69 (35.82) 1:46.40 (37.71) 2:24.45 (38.05)
3:03.35 (38.90) 3:42.05 (38.70) 4:21.30 (39.25) 4:59.96 (38.66)
5:40.03 (40.07) 6:19.97 (39.94) 6:59.28 (39.31) 7:38.32 (39.04)
8:17.43 (39.11) 8:56.40 (38.97) 9:35.78 (39.38) 10:15.35 (39.57)
10:55.33 (39.98) 11:34.52 (39.19) 12:14.58 (40.06) 12:54.23 (39.65)
13:34.39 (40.16) 14:14.23 (39.84) 14:54.22 (39.99) 15:33.86 (39.64)
16:14.41 (40.55) 16:54.53 (40.12) 17:34.42 (39.89) 18:15.14 (40.72)
18:54.54 (39.40) 19:34.70 (40.16) 20:14.30 (39.60) 20:53.32 (39.02) 21:31.50 (38.18)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 10
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 2 Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle)
4 Duck, Frank 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26:00.00 25:48.72
39.84 1:24.66 (44.82) 2:10.33 (45.67) 2:56.61 (46.28)
3:44.04 (47.43) 4:31.37 (47.33) 5:19.10 (47.73) 6:06.75 (47.65)
6:53.82 (47.07) 7:40.56 (46.74) 8:28.14 (47.58) 9:15.29 (47.15)
10:02.87 (47.58) 10:49.61 (46.74) 11:37.19 (47.58) 12:24.09 (46.90)
13:11.09 (47.00) 13:58.40 (47.31) 14:46.46 (48.06) 15:33.33 (46.87)
16:20.93 (47.60) 17:08.35 (47.42) 17:55.30 (46.95) 18:41.59 (46.29)
19:28.09 (46.50) 20:16.41 (48.32) 21:52.98 (1:36.57) 22:40.76 (47.78)
23:28.75 (47.99) 24:16.28 (47.53) 25:02.66 (46.38) 25:48.72 (46.06)
Event 2 Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 16:56.72 * 4/21/2005 Mark Drennen YSCUSMS:
16:44.67 ! 4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA
1 Geyer, John 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 18:42.02 18:44.66
30.92 1:04.02 (33.10) 1:38.09 (34.07) 2:12.17 (34.08)
2:46.41 (34.24) 3:20.74 (34.33) 3:55.33 (34.59) 4:29.90 (34.57)
5:04.16 (34.26) 5:38.06 (33.90) 6:12.27 (34.21) 6:46.30 (34.03)
7:20.02 (33.72) 7:54.13 (34.11) 8:28.10 (33.97) 9:02.11 (34.01)
9:36.28 (34.17) 10:10.35 (34.07) 10:44.47 (34.12) 11:18.66 (34.19)
11:52.65 (33.99) 12:26.72 (34.07) 13:01.09 (34.37) 13:35.15 (34.06)
14:09.38 (34.23) 14:43.68 (34.30) 15:17.97 (34.29) 15:52.63 (34.66)
16:27.39 (34.76) 17:01.85 (34.46) 17:36.53 (34.68) 18:11.15 (34.62) 18:44.66 (33.51)
2 Cummings, Brian 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 21:00.00 19:42.69
30.66 1:03.88 (33.22) 1:38.85 (34.97) 2:14.58 (35.73)
2:50.62 (36.04) 3:26.61 (35.99) 4:02.61 (36.00) 4:38.32 (35.71)
5:14.22 (35.90) 5:50.63 (36.41) 6:26.85 (36.22) 7:03.06 (36.21)
7:39.48 (36.42) 8:15.83 (36.35) 8:51.83 (36.00) 9:28.37 (36.54)
10:04.84 (36.47) 10:41.13 (36.29) 11:17.71 (36.58) 11:53.99 (36.28)
12:30.83 (36.84) 13:07.72 (36.89) 13:44.33 (36.61) 14:20.84 (36.51)
14:57.39 (36.55) 15:33.98 (36.59) 16:10.29 (36.31) 16:46.75 (36.46)
17:22.96 (36.21) 17:58.95 (35.99) 18:34.13 (35.18) 19:08.81 (34.68) 19:42.69 (33.88)
3 Murray, Craig 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 21:10.00 19:48.53
32.87 1:07.86 (34.99) 1:43.23 (35.37) 2:18.57 (35.34)
2:53.77 (35.20) 3:29.52 (35.75) 4:05.40 (35.88) 4:41.88 (36.48)
5:18.23 (36.35) 5:54.79 (36.56) 6:30.97 (36.18) 7:07.36 (36.39)
7:43.70 (36.34) 8:20.21 (36.51) 8:56.75 (36.54) 9:33.15 (36.40)
10:09.66 (36.51) 10:46.45 (36.79) 11:23.17 (36.72) 11:59.60 (36.43)
12:36.13 (36.53) 13:12.59 (36.46) 13:49.30 (36.71) 14:25.89 (36.59)
15:03.02 (37.13) 15:39.51 (36.49) 16:15.72 (36.21) 16:52.33 (36.61)
17:28.75 (36.42) 18:04.54 (35.79) 18:41.40 (36.86) 19:16.99 (35.59) 19:48.53 (31.54)
4 Kubicek, Keith 49 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 20:18.00 19:49.88
30.40 1:04.10 (33.70) 1:39.66 (35.56) 2:16.78 (37.12)
2:53.81 (37.03) 3:30.43 (36.62) 4:06.87 (36.44) 4:43.03 (36.16)
5:19.29 (36.26) 5:55.46 (36.17) 6:31.88 (36.42) 7:08.63 (36.75)
7:45.26 (36.63) 8:22.03 (36.77) 8:58.30 (36.27) 9:34.41 (36.11)
10:10.99 (36.58) 10:47.25 (36.26) 11:23.05 (35.80) 11:59.37 (36.32)
12:35.74 (36.37) 13:12.28 (36.54) 13:48.98 (36.70) 14:25.28 (36.30)
15:01.63 (36.35) 15:37.91 (36.28) 16:14.94 (37.03) 16:51.68 (36.74)
17:28.25 (36.57) 18:04.54 (36.29) 18:40.72 (36.18) 19:16.89 (36.17) 19:49.88 (32.99)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 11
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 2 Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle)
5 Gawzner, Joseph 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28:00.00 22:28.68
36.27 1:15.56 (39.29) 1:55.78 (40.22) 2:36.54 (40.76)
3:17.32 (40.78) 3:58.26 (40.94) 4:38.90 (40.64) 5:19.43 (40.53)
5:59.03 (39.60) 6:39.64 (40.61) 7:20.40 (40.76) 8:01.13 (40.73)
8:41.53 (40.40) 9:21.77 (40.24) 10:03.26 (41.49) 10:44.90 (41.64)
11:25.54 (40.64) 12:07.87 (42.33) 12:50.17 (42.30) 13:32.33 (42.16)
14:13.09 (40.76) 14:54.82 (41.73) 15:37.12 (42.30) 16:17.82 (40.70)
16:59.52 (41.70) 17:41.67 (42.15) 18:23.10 (41.43) 19:04.66 (41.56)
19:47.69 (43.03) 20:29.54 (41.85) 21:10.45 (40.91) 21:51.12 (40.67) 22:28.68 (37.56)
6 Harrill, Mike 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28:00.00 23:30.37
36.12 1:15.79 (39.67) 1:56.87 (41.08) 2:38.98 (42.11)
3:21.60 (42.62) 4:03.83 (42.23) 4:45.86 (42.03) 5:28.62 (42.76)
6:11.05 (42.43) 6:54.10 (43.05) 7:37.23 (43.13) 8:20.62 (43.39)
9:04.63 (44.01) 9:48.33 (43.70) 10:32.51 (44.18) 11:16.64 (44.13)
12:00.02 (43.38) 12:44.37 (44.35) 13:28.07 (43.70) 14:11.45 (43.38)
14:55.11 (43.66) 15:38.70 (43.59) 16:22.82 (44.12) 17:06.40 (43.58)
17:49.42 (43.02) 18:32.47 (43.05) 19:16.18 (43.71) 19:59.43 (43.25)
20:43.37 (43.94) 21:27.49 (44.12) 22:09.77 (42.28) 22:52.38 (42.61) 23:30.37 (37.99)
7 Clark, Chic 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27:00.00 24:19.57
36.82 1:17.41 (40.59) 2:00.37 (42.96) 2:44.21 (43.84)
3:28.39 (44.18) 4:12.87 (44.48) 4:57.64 (44.77) 5:42.33 (44.69)
6:27.21 (44.88) 7:12.51 (45.30) 7:57.54 (45.03) 8:42.43 (44.89)
9:27.98 (45.55) 10:12.44 (44.46) 10:57.92 (45.48) 11:43.02 (45.10)
12:28.21 (45.19) 13:14.25 (46.04) 13:59.46 (45.21) 14:44.42 (44.96)
15:29.59 (45.17) 16:13.69 (44.10) 16:58.03 (44.34) 17:42.82 (44.79)
18:27.76 (44.94) 19:13.11 (45.35) 19:59.25 (46.14) 20:44.15 (44.90)
21:28.48 (44.33) 22:13.52 (45.04) 22:58.15 (44.63) 23:41.44 (43.29) 24:19.57 (38.13)
8 Nunan, Patrick 48 East Butler County YMCA 26:53.94 26:50.69
39.30 1:22.63 (43.33) 2:10.60 (47.97) 2:58.96 (48.36)
3:48.46 (49.50) 4:38.25 (49.79) 5:27.32 (49.07) 6:16.53 (49.21)
7:05.54 (49.01) 7:55.08 (49.54) 8:43.83 (48.75) 9:32.40 (48.57)
10:20.36 (47.96) 11:09.01 (48.65) 11:58.00 (48.99)
21:06.84 ( ) 21:57.27 (50.43) 22:45.97 (48.70)
23:35.43 (49.46) 24:24.70 (49.27) 25:13.37 (48.67) 26:03.05 (49.68) 26:50.69 (47.64)
--- O'Dea, John 48 Arthur Jordan YMCA 23:30.00 NS
Event 2 Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 18:24.69 * 4/15/2004 Rick Walker Sarasota, FLUSMS:
16:42.07 ! 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
1 Drennen, Mark 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 35:50.50 17:02.62 *
29.08 59.69 (30.61) 1:30.60 (30.91) 2:01.41 (30.81)
2:32.32 (30.91) 3:03.40 (31.08) 3:34.30 (30.90) 4:05.23 (30.93)
4:36.18 (30.95) 5:07.03 (30.85) 5:37.77 (30.74) 6:08.65 (30.88)
6:39.41 (30.76) 7:10.43 (31.02) 7:41.56 (31.13) 8:12.65 (31.09)
8:43.59 (30.94) 9:14.55 (30.96) 9:45.72 (31.17) 10:16.96 (31.24)
10:48.31 (31.35) 11:19.32 (31.01) 11:50.88 (31.56) 12:21.99 (31.11)
12:53.43 (31.44) 13:25.17 (31.74) 13:56.53 (31.36) 14:27.94 (31.41)
14:59.36 (31.42) 15:30.44 (31.08) 16:01.85 (31.41) 16:32.98 (31.13) 17:02.62 (29.64)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 12
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 2 Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle)
2 Wasserman, Neil 52 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 19:00.00 19:18.52
31.12 1:05.66 (34.54) 1:40.62 (34.96) 2:15.26 (34.64)
2:50.14 (34.88) 3:25.24 (35.10) 4:01.02 (35.78) 4:36.48 (35.46)
5:12.26 (35.78) 5:48.10 (35.84) 6:23.90 (35.80) 6:59.56 (35.66)
7:35.18 (35.62) 8:09.95 (34.77) 8:45.70 (35.75) 9:20.91 (35.21)
9:56.91 (36.00) 10:32.89 (35.98) 11:08.82 (35.93) 11:44.56 (35.74)
12:20.87 (36.31) 12:56.36 (35.49) 13:31.83 (35.47) 14:07.37 (35.54)
14:42.51 (35.14) 15:17.50 (34.99) 15:52.61 (35.11) 16:27.97 (35.36)
17:02.95 (34.98) 17:38.20 (35.25) 18:13.09 (34.89) 18:47.02 (33.93) 19:18.52 (31.50)
3 Justinger, Stephen 54 YMCA of Dane County 7081 23:00.00 21:34.41
33.80 1:10.48 (36.68) 1:48.77 (38.29) 2:28.28 (39.51)
3:07.95 (39.67) 3:47.92 (39.97) 4:27.86 (39.94) 5:07.94 (40.08)
5:47.89 (39.95) 6:27.43 (39.54) 7:07.54 (40.11) 7:47.01 (39.47)
8:26.27 (39.26) 9:05.54 (39.27) 9:44.74 (39.20) 10:23.91 (39.17)
11:03.25 (39.34) 11:42.61 (39.36) 12:21.65 (39.04) 13:00.99 (39.34)
13:40.13 (39.14) 14:19.98 (39.85) 14:59.75 (39.77) 15:39.75 (40.00)
16:19.04 (39.29) 16:58.69 (39.65) 17:38.44 (39.75) 18:18.20 (39.76)
18:58.85 (40.65) 19:38.41 (39.56) 20:17.89 (39.48) 20:56.93 (39.04) 21:34.41 (37.48)
4 Roberts, Richard 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 23:00.00 22:41.81
34.83 1:14.37 (39.54) 1:55.36 (40.99) 2:35.94 (40.58)
3:16.72 (40.78) 3:57.91 (41.19) 4:38.52 (40.61) 5:19.57 (41.05)
6:01.37 (41.80) 6:42.77 (41.40) 7:23.49 (40.72) 8:04.43 (40.94)
8:45.29 (40.86) 9:26.42 (41.13) 10:08.15 (41.73) 10:49.77 (41.62)
11:30.85 (41.08) 12:11.78 (40.93) 12:54.22 (42.44) 13:36.71 (42.49)
14:18.44 (41.73) 15:00.74 (42.30) 15:43.42 (42.68) 16:23.88 (40.46)
17:07.23 (43.35) 17:49.28 (42.05) 18:31.47 (42.19) 19:13.41 (41.94)
19:55.60 (42.19) 20:38.13 (42.53) 21:19.42 (41.29) 22:02.42 (43.00) 22:41.81 (39.39)
5 Bernstein, Mike 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 25:19.91 25:37.77
39.05 1:23.97 (44.92) 2:10.04 (46.07) 2:57.16 (47.12)
3:44.22 (47.06) 4:31.13 (46.91) 5:18.19 (47.06) 6:04.98 (46.79)
6:51.64 (46.66) 7:38.67 (47.03) 8:25.79 (47.12) 9:13.42 (47.63)
10:00.34 (46.92) 10:47.31 (46.97) 11:34.16 (46.85) 12:20.68 (46.52)
13:07.50 (46.82) 13:54.82 (47.32) 14:41.86 (47.04) 15:28.85 (46.99)
16:16.18 (47.33) 17:02.96 (46.78) 17:49.60 (46.64) 18:36.33 (46.73)
19:23.21 (46.88) 20:10.79 (47.58) 20:57.53 (46.74) 21:44.93 (47.40)
22:32.79 (47.86) 23:19.44 (46.65) 24:07.10 (47.66) 24:53.22 (46.12) 25:37.77 (44.55)
6 Specht, Dick 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 25:45.00 26:25.60
40.51 1:26.72 (46.21) 2:13.70 (46.98) 3:02.63 (48.93)
3:50.83 (48.20) 4:38.45 (47.62) 5:25.89 (47.44) 6:14.08 (48.19)
7:04.05 (49.97) 7:52.87 (48.82) 8:41.12 (48.25) 9:30.31 (49.19)
10:19.42 (49.11) 11:08.36 (48.94) 11:57.32 (48.96) 12:47.01 (49.69)
13:36.19 (49.18) 14:25.23 (49.04) 15:14.19 (48.96) 16:03.11 (48.92)
16:51.75 (48.64) 17:40.19 (48.44) 18:28.41 (48.22) 19:16.45 (48.04)
20:05.20 (48.75) 20:53.17 (47.97) 21:41.57 (48.40) 22:30.74 (49.17)
23:20.55 (49.81) 24:09.07 (48.52) 24:57.53 (48.46) 25:44.45 (46.92) 26:25.60 (41.15)
7 Potter, Timothy 51 YMCA of Dane County 7081 32:00.00 30:47.59
44.93 1:38.74 (53.81) 2:37.09 (58.35) 3:35.32 (58.23)
4:33.90 (58.58) 5:31.39 (57.49) 6:29.34 (57.95) 7:26.44 (57.10)
8:24.14 (57.70) 9:20.18 (56.04) 10:17.17 (56.99) 11:13.87 (56.70)
12:09.77 (55.90) 13:05.52 (55.75) 14:01.27 (55.75) 14:56.98 (55.71)
15:53.40 (56.42) 16:49.28 (55.88) 17:45.15 (55.87) 18:41.63 (56.48)
19:38.81 (57.18) 20:35.14 (56.33) 21:31.26 (56.12) 22:27.10 (55.84)
23:23.15 (56.05) 24:19.09 (55.94) 25:15.33 (56.24) 26:12.07 (56.74)
27:07.69 (55.62) 28:04.12 (56.43) 29:00.46 (56.34) 29:55.51 (55.05) 30:47.59 (52.08)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 13
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 2 Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 18:29.32 * 5/18/2006 Rick Walker Sarasota-
USMS: 17:40.12 ! 5/22/2005 JIM CLEMMONS
1 Walker, Rick 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 18:29.00 18:38.81
31.28 1:04.61 (33.33) 1:38.60 (33.99) 2:12.49 (33.89)
2:46.77 (34.28) 3:20.89 (34.12) 3:55.17 (34.28) 4:29.19 (34.02)
5:03.46 (34.27) 5:37.34 (33.88) 6:11.30 (33.96) 6:45.44 (34.14)
7:19.42 (33.98) 7:53.30 (33.88) 8:26.93 (33.63) 9:01.08 (34.15)
9:34.91 (33.83) 10:09.07 (34.16) 10:43.46 (34.39) 11:17.64 (34.18)
11:51.47 (33.83) 12:25.55 (34.08) 12:59.40 (33.85) 13:33.37 (33.97)
14:07.56 (34.19) 14:41.82 (34.26) 15:16.33 (34.51) 15:50.52 (34.19)
16:24.91 (34.39) 16:58.98 (34.07) 17:32.93 (33.95) 18:06.93 (34.00) 18:38.81 (31.88)
2 Wendt, George 59 Danville YMCA 1735 19:10.00 19:25.86
33.32 1:09.10 (35.78) 1:45.34 (36.24) 2:21.66 (36.32)
2:57.90 (36.24) 3:33.83 (35.93) 4:09.77 (35.94) 4:45.23 (35.46)
5:20.79 (35.56) 5:56.21 (35.42) 6:31.45 (35.24) 7:06.74 (35.29)
7:41.68 (34.94) 8:16.88 (35.20) 8:52.39 (35.51) 9:27.66 (35.27)
10:02.86 (35.20) 10:38.31 (35.45) 11:14.06 (35.75) 11:49.31 (35.25)
12:24.33 (35.02) 12:59.78 (35.45) 13:35.32 (35.54) 14:11.01 (35.69)
14:46.49 (35.48) 15:21.71 (35.22) 15:57.09 (35.38) 16:32.99 (35.90)
17:08.47 (35.48) 17:43.42 (34.95) 18:18.26 (34.84) 18:52.86 (34.60) 19:25.86 (33.00)
3 Arneson, Gaard 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 19:48.10 19:43.55
32.13 1:06.69 (34.56) 1:41.68 (34.99) 2:17.16 (35.48)
2:52.23 (35.07) 3:27.74 (35.51) 4:02.97 (35.23) 4:38.36 (35.39)
5:13.82 (35.46) 5:49.45 (35.63) 6:24.97 (35.52) 7:00.85 (35.88)
7:36.65 (35.80) 8:12.31 (35.66) 8:48.52 (36.21) 9:24.25 (35.73)
10:00.23 (35.98) 10:36.15 (35.92) 11:12.80 (36.65) 11:48.95 (36.15)
12:25.04 (36.09) 13:01.21 (36.17) 13:38.89 (37.68) 14:15.74 (36.85)
14:51.90 (36.16) 15:28.39 (36.49) 16:05.51 (37.12) 16:41.93 (36.42)
17:18.31 (36.38) 17:56.23 (37.92) 18:32.91 (36.68) 19:08.86 (35.95) 19:43.55 (34.69)
4 Thompson, Frank 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 20:00.00 20:00.10
31.40 1:06.26 (34.86) 1:42.41 (36.15) 2:18.78 (36.37)
2:55.17 (36.39) 3:31.88 (36.71) 4:08.76 (36.88) 4:45.51 (36.75)
5:22.26 (36.75) 5:59.00 (36.74) 6:35.77 (36.77) 7:12.73 (36.96)
7:49.55 (36.82) 8:26.75 (37.20) 9:03.64 (36.89) 9:40.50 (36.86)
10:17.21 (36.71) 10:54.59 (37.38) 11:31.91 (37.32) 12:09.10 (37.19)
12:46.38 (37.28) 13:23.28 (36.90) 14:00.36 (37.08) 14:37.25 (36.89)
15:14.29 (37.04) 15:50.10 (35.81) 16:26.72 (36.62) 17:03.25 (36.53)
17:39.61 (36.36) 18:15.87 (36.26) 18:51.35 (35.48) 19:26.72 (35.37) 20:00.10 (33.38)
5 Howle, Gary 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 22:00.00 21:26.15
34.66 1:11.89 (37.23) 1:49.51 (37.62) 2:28.06 (38.55)
3:07.54 (39.48) 3:46.57 (39.03) 4:26.58 (40.01) 5:06.59 (40.01)
5:46.28 (39.69) 6:26.01 (39.73) 7:05.26 (39.25) 7:44.78 (39.52)
8:23.96 (39.18) 9:02.70 (38.74) 9:41.14 (38.44) 10:19.72 (38.58)
10:58.16 (38.44) 11:36.57 (38.41) 12:16.51 (39.94) 12:55.96 (39.45)
13:35.20 (39.24) 14:14.87 (39.67) 14:54.37 (39.50) 15:34.48 (40.11)
16:14.16 (39.68) 16:53.61 (39.45) 17:33.27 (39.66) 18:12.95 (39.68)
18:52.76 (39.81) 19:31.89 (39.13) 20:11.24 (39.35) 20:49.69 (38.45) 21:26.15 (36.46)
6 Sager, Don 56 Niles-Buchanan YMCA 22:30.00 21:42.83
36.63 1:15.55 (38.92) 1:55.38 (39.83) 2:35.64 (40.26)
3:15.96 (40.32) 3:56.12 (40.16) 4:36.29 (40.17) 5:16.45 (40.16)
5:56.32 (39.87) 6:35.69 (39.37) 7:16.18 (40.49) 7:56.04 (39.86)
8:36.11 (40.07) 9:15.75 (39.64) 9:55.26 (39.51) 10:34.96 (39.70)
11:14.60 (39.64) 11:53.88 (39.28) 12:33.14 (39.26) 13:12.05 (38.91)
13:52.58 (40.53) 14:31.80 (39.22) 15:11.22 (39.42) 15:50.57 (39.35)
16:29.28 (38.71) 17:09.19 (39.91) 17:48.85 (39.66) 18:28.29 (39.44)
19:08.96 (40.67) 19:47.97 (39.01) 20:27.09 (39.12) 21:06.85 (39.76) 21:42.83 (35.98)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 14
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 2 Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle)
7 Magin, Randy 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 23:19.00 22:31.64
35.23 1:13.90 (38.67) 1:54.34 (40.44) 2:34.76 (40.42)
3:16.58 (41.82) 3:58.08 (41.50) 4:39.52 (41.44) 5:20.79 (41.27)
6:02.33 (41.54) 6:43.48 (41.15) 7:25.29 (41.81) 8:06.25 (40.96)
8:47.88 (41.63) 9:29.29 (41.41) 10:10.30 (41.01) 10:51.88 (41.58)
11:31.74 (39.86) 12:12.33 (40.59) 12:53.89 (41.56) 13:35.60 (41.71)
14:17.26 (41.66) 14:58.82 (41.56) 15:40.10 (41.28) 16:21.59 (41.49)
17:03.11 (41.52) 17:44.55 (41.44) 18:26.09 (41.54) 19:06.80 (40.71)
19:47.34 (40.54) 20:28.46 (41.12) 21:09.42 (40.96) 21:50.58 (41.16) 22:31.64 (41.06)
8 Shields, Barry 55 South Hill YMCA 5879 23:00.00 22:34.84
35.38 1:13.83 (38.45) 1:54.18 (40.35) 2:34.85 (40.67)
3:15.69 (40.84) 3:56.87 (41.18) 4:37.97 (41.10) 5:18.59 (40.62)
5:59.87 (41.28) 6:41.99 (42.12) 7:23.55 (41.56) 8:04.49 (40.94)
8:45.90 (41.41) 9:27.18 (41.28) 10:09.48 (42.30) 10:51.25 (41.77)
11:32.58 (41.33) 12:15.00 (42.42) 12:56.19 (41.19) 13:37.86 (41.67)
14:20.04 (42.18) 15:01.36 (41.32) 15:43.17 (41.81) 16:25.07 (41.90)
17:06.10 (41.03) 17:47.48 (41.38) 18:28.43 (40.95) 19:09.91 (41.48)
19:50.29 (40.38) 20:31.86 (41.57) 21:13.99 (42.13) 21:55.36 (41.37) 22:34.84 (39.48)
9 Lopez, Franko 58 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 32:13.46 31:42.46
48.39 1:43.62 (55.23) 2:41.15 (57.53) 3:39.96 (58.81)
4:38.81 (58.85) 5:35.79 (56.98) 6:33.22 (57.43) 7:30.69 (57.47)
8:28.01 (57.32) 9:25.07 (57.06) 10:23.31 (58.24) 11:21.23 (57.92)
12:19.15 (57.92) 13:17.25 (58.10) 14:14.70 (57.45) 15:13.69 (58.99)
16:11.45 (57.76) 17:09.30 (57.85) 18:07.36 (58.06) 19:06.25 (58.89)
20:05.20 (58.95) 21:03.40 (58.20) 22:02.00 (58.60) 23:00.21 (58.21)
23:58.60 (58.39) 24:58.26 (59.66) 25:57.89 (59.63) 26:57.13 (59.24)
27:55.89 (58.76) 28:54.78 (58.89) 29:53.94 (59.16) 30:51.72 (57.78) 31:42.46 (50.74)
--- Jackins Jr., Joseph 59 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 23:06.00 NS
--- Perrin, Tom 56 Arthur Jordan YMCA 20:00.00 NS
Event 2 Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 20:18.95 * 1999 David Harrison Cent Bucks, PA
USMS: 19:18.81 ! 5/18/2003 SANDY GALLETLY
1 Wallace, William 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 24:00.00 24:01.18
35.82 1:16.45 (40.63) 1:58.62 (42.17) 2:40.74 (42.12)
3:22.93 (42.19) 4:06.87 (43.94) 4:50.11 (43.24) 5:34.09 (43.98)
6:18.24 (44.15) 7:01.17 (42.93) 7:45.05 (43.88) 8:29.43 (44.38)
9:13.45 (44.02) 9:58.00 (44.55) 10:42.18 (44.18) 11:26.41 (44.23)
12:10.75 (44.34) 12:55.04 (44.29) 13:38.87 (43.83) 14:23.18 (44.31)
15:08.68 (45.50) 15:53.33 (44.65) 16:38.18 (44.85) 17:22.91 (44.73)
18:07.30 (44.39) 18:51.82 (44.52) 19:36.85 (45.03) 20:21.86 (45.01)
21:07.11 (45.25) 21:52.05 (44.94) 22:36.25 (44.20) 23:20.59 (44.34) 24:01.18 (40.59)
2 Chaffee, Paul 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 27:00.00 25:54.64
39.25 1:26.94 (47.69) 2:13.27 (46.33) 3:02.49 (49.22)
3:50.94 (48.45) 4:39.23 (48.29)
13:29.96 ( ) 14:16.67 (46.71) 15:03.93 (47.26) 15:50.98 (47.05)
16:37.94 (46.96) 17:24.41 (46.47) 18:11.13 (46.72) 18:57.43 (46.30)
19:43.76 (46.33) 20:28.96 (45.20) 21:16.01 (47.05) 22:02.74 (46.73)
22:50.09 (47.35) 23:36.76 (46.67) 24:23.44 (46.68) 25:10.28 (46.84) 25:54.64 (44.36)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 15
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 2 Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle)
3 Brasseur, Al 61 YMCA of Michana 2099 30:00.00 32:41.64
47.50 1:43.24 (55.74) 2:40.02 (56.78) 3:38.22 (58.20)
4:38.46 (1:00.24) 5:37.66 (59.20) 6:34.08 (56.42) 7:32.43 (58.35)
8:32.72 (1:00.29) 9:31.96 (59.24) 10:30.86 (58.90) 11:30.36 (59.50)
12:29.16 (58.80) 13:28.86 (59.70) 14:28.27 (59.41) 15:28.57 (1:00.30)
16:30.34 (1:01.77) 17:29.50 (59.16) 18:29.83 (1:00.33) 19:30.62 (1:00.79)
20:31.62 (1:01.00) 21:33.58 (1:01.96) 22:35.40 (1:01.82) 23:35.44 (1:00.04)
24:37.47 (1:02.03) 25:38.56 (1:01.09) 26:39.66 (1:01.10) 27:38.86 (59.20)
28:39.37 (1:00.51) 29:42.04 (1:02.67) 30:42.78 (1:00.74) 31:44.19 (1:01.41) 32:41.64 (57.45)
Event 2 Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 20:18.65 * 2003 David Harrison Cent Bucks, PA
USMS: 20:00.61 ! 5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Dye, Dean 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 27:40.00 24:55.80
39.98 1:25.80 (45.82) 2:12.08 (46.28) 2:58.24 (46.16)
3:44.61 (46.37) 4:30.59 (45.98) 5:16.89 (46.30) 6:02.72 (45.83)
6:48.97 (46.25) 7:35.26 (46.29) 8:21.46 (46.20) 9:07.53 (46.07)
9:53.47 (45.94) 10:39.65 (46.18) 11:26.20 (46.55) 12:11.66 (45.46)
12:57.34 (45.68) 13:43.28 (45.94) 14:29.04 (45.76) 15:14.51 (45.47)
15:59.98 (45.47) 16:45.57 (45.59) 17:31.55 (45.98) 18:16.57 (45.02)
19:01.69 (45.12) 19:46.62 (44.93) 20:32.54 (45.92) 21:17.57 (45.03)
22:02.95 (45.38) 22:47.52 (44.57) 23:31.83 (44.31) 24:14.88 (43.05) 24:55.80 (40.92)
2 Browne, James 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 25:17.00 26:23.04
41.85 1:27.30 (45.45) 2:16.58 (49.28) 3:05.44 (48.86)
3:53.41 (47.97) 4:43.17 (49.76) 5:31.38 (48.21) 6:21.16 (49.78)
7:10.11 (48.95) 7:58.88 (48.77) 8:47.96 (49.08) 9:36.88 (48.92)
10:25.63 (48.75) 11:13.81 (48.18) 12:02.31 (48.50) 12:51.08 (48.77)
13:39.22 (48.14) 14:26.93 (47.71) 15:15.14 (48.21) 16:03.62 (48.48)
16:52.19 (48.57) 17:40.45 (48.26) 18:28.52 (48.07) 19:17.56 (49.04)
20:05.80 (48.24) 20:53.35 (47.55) 21:41.10 (47.75) 22:29.18 (48.08)
23:16.61 (47.43) 24:04.22 (47.61) 24:51.87 (47.65) 25:38.52 (46.65) 26:23.04 (44.52)
Event 2 Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 20:34.19 * 2003 Burwell Jones Sarasota, FL
USMS: 20:29.18 ! 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Chisholm, Dick 72 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 26:30.00 25:07.32
40.19 1:24.19 (44.00) 2:10.24 (46.05) 2:56.24 (46.00)
3:42.16 (45.92) 4:27.77 (45.61) 5:13.27 (45.50) 5:59.11 (45.84)
6:45.43 (46.32) 7:31.92 (46.49) 8:17.68 (45.76) 9:03.62 (45.94)
9:49.54 (45.92) 10:35.87 (46.33) 11:21.82 (45.95) 12:08.53 (46.71)
12:55.22 (46.69) 13:41.86 (46.64) 14:27.80 (45.94) 15:14.11 (46.31)
16:00.39 (46.28) 16:47.21 (46.82) 17:33.58 (46.37) 18:19.57 (45.99)
19:05.82 (46.25) 19:52.15 (46.33) 20:38.25 (46.10) 21:24.40 (46.15)
22:10.03 (45.63) 22:55.68 (45.65) 23:40.71 (45.03) 24:25.36 (44.65) 25:07.32 (41.96)
2 Goldman, Jimmy 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 28:00.00 28:25.31
48.94 1:39.72 (50.78) 2:31.68 (51.96) 3:24.15 (52.47)
4:16.36 (52.21) 5:08.76 (52.40) 6:01.09 (52.33) 6:53.69 (52.60)
7:44.60 (50.91) 8:36.73 (52.13) 9:28.18 (51.45) 10:19.75 (51.57)
11:11.33 (51.58) 12:02.59 (51.26) 12:53.88 (51.29) 13:45.31 (51.43)
14:35.86 (50.55) 15:27.69 (51.83) 16:19.44 (51.75) 17:12.14 (52.70)
18:04.08 (51.94) 18:55.43 (51.35) 19:46.93 (51.50) 20:40.23 (53.30)
21:32.50 (52.27) 22:23.83 (51.33) 23:15.83 (52.00) 24:07.59 (51.76)
24:58.34 (50.75) 25:49.77 (51.43) 26:42.15 (52.38) 27:34.45 (52.30) 28:25.31 (50.86)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 16
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 2 Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle)
3 Bryce, Bruce 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 33:10.05 34:06.92
51.97 1:50.66 (58.69) 2:51.60 (1:00.94) 3:52.53 (1:00.93)
4:54.98 (1:02.45) 5:57.39 (1:02.41) 6:59.20 (1:01.81) 8:01.40 (1:02.20)
9:03.70 (1:02.30) 10:05.87 (1:02.17) 11:08.07 (1:02.20) 12:10.19 (1:02.12)
13:11.53 (1:01.34) 14:13.17 (1:01.64) 15:14.28 (1:01.11) 16:16.80 (1:02.52)
17:19.61 (1:02.81) 18:22.19 (1:02.58) 19:24.83 (1:02.64) 20:28.12 (1:03.29)
21:31.32 (1:03.20) 22:35.31 (1:03.99) 23:38.59 (1:03.28) 24:41.33 (1:02.74)
25:44.74 (1:03.41) 26:49.14 (1:04.40) 27:52.55 (1:03.41) 28:55.53 (1:02.98)
30:00.05 (1:04.52) 31:03.87 (1:03.82) 32:07.06 (1:03.19) 33:09.22 (1:02.16) 34:06.92 (57.70)
4 Clapp, Richard 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 38:30.00 41:02.38
1:05.94 2:19.13 (1:13.19) 3:32.51 (1:13.38) 4:46.78 (1:14.27)
6:01.53 (1:14.75) 7:15.22 (1:13.69) 8:29.91 (1:14.69) 9:43.62 (1:13.71)
10:59.09 (1:15.47) 12:14.10 (1:15.01) 13:29.19 (1:15.09) 14:44.71 (1:15.52)
16:00.83 (1:16.12) 17:16.19 (1:15.36) 18:31.86 (1:15.67) 19:46.80 (1:14.94)
21:01.29 (1:14.49) 22:15.28 (1:13.99) 23:30.84 (1:15.56) 24:45.53 (1:14.69)
26:00.53 (1:15.00) 27:15.60 (1:15.07) 28:31.46 (1:15.86) 29:46.78 (1:15.32)
31:02.88 (1:16.10) 32:19.37 (1:16.49) 33:34.55 (1:15.18) 34:50.34 (1:15.79)
36:07.99 (1:17.65) 37:23.00 (1:15.01) 38:38.71 (1:15.71) 39:52.51 (1:13.80) 41:02.38 (1:09.87)
Event 2 Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 25:12.56 * 1989 Dexter Woodford Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 23:29.79 ! 4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 Quinn, Patrick 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 32:48.82 33:58.81
52.63 1:54.32 (1:01.69) 2:57.36 (1:03.04) 4:01.11 (1:03.75)
5:03.64 (1:02.53) 6:06.04 (1:02.40) 7:09.10 (1:03.06) 8:12.33 (1:03.23)
9:13.85 (1:01.52) 10:16.07 (1:02.22) 11:18.49 (1:02.42) 12:20.80 (1:02.31)
13:23.16 (1:02.36) 14:25.39 (1:02.23) 15:27.72 (1:02.33) 16:31.70 (1:03.98)
17:34.96 (1:03.26) 18:37.34 (1:02.38) 19:39.94 (1:02.60) 20:42.95 (1:03.01)
21:44.25 (1:01.30) 22:46.05 (1:01.80) 23:47.79 (1:01.74) 24:51.29 (1:03.50)
25:53.79 (1:02.50) 26:56.02 (1:02.23) 27:57.20 (1:01.18) 28:59.23 (1:02.03)
30:00.78 (1:01.55) 31:02.76 (1:01.98) 32:04.13 (1:01.37) 33:03.91 (59.78) 33:58.81 (54.90)
2 Homans, Harrison 79 Sarasota Family YMCA 38:24.01 38:03.97
1:01.68 2:11.18 (1:09.50) 3:25.72 (1:14.54) 4:38.34 (1:12.62)
5:50.98 (1:12.64) 7:01.74 (1:10.76) 8:14.31 (1:12.57) 9:25.29 (1:10.98)
10:34.89 (1:09.60) 11:45.42 (1:10.53) 12:53.86 (1:08.44) 14:04.62 (1:10.76)
15:15.90 (1:11.28) 16:25.60 (1:09.70) 17:35.06 (1:09.46) 18:43.74 (1:08.68)
19:55.41 (1:11.67) 21:06.33 (1:10.92) 22:16.34 (1:10.01) 23:25.19 (1:08.85)
24:34.29 (1:09.10) 25:43.52 (1:09.23) 26:52.79 (1:09.27) 28:02.05 (1:09.26)
29:11.15 (1:09.10) 30:21.02 (1:09.87) 31:29.91 (1:08.89) 32:40.10 (1:10.19)
33:46.70 (1:06.60) 34:53.31 (1:06.61) 35:58.52 (1:05.21) 37:02.67 (1:04.15) 38:03.97 (1:01.30)
Event 3 Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 11:10.66 * 2003 Keryn Kymauw Orlando,FL
USMS: 10:29.13 ! 3/11/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
1 Miller, Ginny 22 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 11:00.00 10:52.66 *
30.02 1:01.97 (31.95) 1:34.44 (32.47) 2:07.25 (32.81)
2:40.78 (33.53) 3:13.47 (32.69) 3:46.55 (33.08) 4:19.71 (33.16)
4:52.55 (32.84) 5:25.42 (32.87) 5:58.38 (32.96) 6:31.02 (32.64)
7:03.96 (32.94) 7:37.27 (33.31) 8:10.51 (33.24) 8:42.75 (32.24)
9:15.70 (32.95) 9:48.49 (32.79) 10:21.45 (32.96) 10:52.66 (31.21)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 17
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 3 Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle)
2 Loper, Tracey 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 12:20.00 12:49.83
33.29 1:11.14 (37.85) 1:50.38 (39.24) 2:29.62 (39.24)
3:07.90 (38.28) 3:47.17 (39.27) 4:25.98 (38.81) 5:05.11 (39.13)
5:44.29 (39.18) 6:23.45 (39.16) 7:02.00 (38.55) 7:41.03 (39.03)
8:19.53 (38.50) 8:58.51 (38.98) 9:38.49 (39.98) 10:16.76 (38.27)
10:55.79 (39.03) 11:34.13 (38.34) 12:12.59 (38.46) 12:49.83 (37.24)
Event 3 Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:53.61 * 1994 Shelly Schafer Plymouth, MI
USMS: 10:12.34 ! 3/19/1994 LISA HAZEN
1 DeVitt, Jen 27 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 14:00.00 12:30.78
34.76 1:11.08 (36.32) 1:48.13 (37.05) 2:25.65 (37.52)
3:02.76 (37.11) 3:40.20 (37.44) 4:17.14 (36.94) 4:54.62 (37.48)
5:32.23 (37.61) 6:10.00 (37.77) 6:47.51 (37.51) 7:25.29 (37.78)
8:03.49 (38.20) 8:41.55 (38.06) 9:19.72 (38.17) 9:58.10 (38.38)
10:36.43 (38.33) 11:14.71 (38.28) 11:52.96 (38.25) 12:30.78 (37.82)
2 Tobias, Erin 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 14:00.00 12:51.22
32.34 1:08.56 (36.22) 1:46.23 (37.67) 2:24.51 (38.28)
3:03.51 (39.00) 3:42.04 (38.53) 4:20.56 (38.52) 4:59.81 (39.25)
5:39.16 (39.35) 6:18.45 (39.29) 6:57.52 (39.07) 7:37.19 (39.67)
8:16.35 (39.16) 8:56.03 (39.68) 9:35.31 (39.28) 10:14.52 (39.21)
10:54.25 (39.73) 11:34.06 (39.81) 12:13.57 (39.51) 12:51.22 (37.65)
Event 3 Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:46.78 * 2003 Nadine Day Schroeder, WI
USMS: 10:16.36 ! 3/13/1999 LISA HAZEN
1 Sanchez, Marla 33 South Hill YMCA 5879 12:15.00 12:10.64
31.08 1:06.06 (34.98) 1:43.02 (36.96) 2:20.17 (37.15)
2:57.09 (36.92) 3:33.87 (36.78) 4:10.97 (37.10) 4:47.90 (36.93)
5:25.52 (37.62) 6:03.09 (37.57) 6:40.77 (37.68) 7:17.85 (37.08)
7:55.51 (37.66) 8:32.76 (37.25) 9:09.58 (36.82) 9:45.64 (36.06)
10:22.27 (36.63) 10:58.90 (36.63) 11:35.26 (36.36) 12:10.64 (35.38)
Event 3 Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:33.29 * 2002 Charlotte Peterson Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 10:22.60 ! 2/16/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Bailie, Bridget 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 13:23.94 13:17.81
34.59 1:12.34 (37.75) 1:51.18 (38.84) 2:30.57 (39.39)
3:09.99 (39.42) 3:50.10 (40.11) 4:31.14 (41.04) 5:11.23 (40.09)
5:51.82 (40.59) 6:33.34 (41.52) 7:14.58 (41.24) 7:55.48 (40.90)
8:36.62 (41.14) 9:16.88 (40.26) 9:56.95 (40.07) 10:37.03 (40.08)
11:17.59 (40.56) 11:58.07 (40.48) 12:39.31 (41.24) 13:17.81 (38.50)
2 Houchens, Kris 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 14:00.00 13:18.99
34.57 1:12.60 (38.03) 1:51.73 (39.13) 2:31.64 (39.91)
3:11.56 (39.92) 3:51.78 (40.22) 4:32.20 (40.42) 5:12.68 (40.48)
5:53.05 (40.37) 6:33.65 (40.60) 7:14.56 (40.91) 7:55.10 (40.54)
8:35.63 (40.53) 9:15.92 (40.29) 9:56.62 (40.70) 10:37.42 (40.80)
11:18.02 (40.60) 11:58.96 (40.94) 12:39.63 (40.67) 13:18.99 (39.36)
3 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 14:00.00 14:19.78
36.81 1:16.67 (39.86) 1:57.97 (41.30) 2:40.35 (42.38)
3:22.75 (42.40) 4:05.94 (43.19) 4:49.29 (43.35) 5:32.75 (43.46)
6:16.29 (43.54) 7:00.29 (44.00) 8:29.74 ( )
9:14.86 (45.12) 9:59.75 (44.89) 10:43.42 (43.67) 11:27.32 (43.90)
12:11.78 (44.46) 12:55.87 (44.09) 13:38.80 (42.93) 14:19.78 (40.98)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 18
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 3 Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:44.55 * 4/21/2005 Liz Dillman NAYUSMS:
10:20.45 ! 12/21/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Rian, Victoria 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 12:00.30 11:37.17
30.75 1:04.77 (34.02) 1:39.42 (34.65) 2:14.21 (34.79)
2:49.49 (35.28) 3:24.62 (35.13) 3:59.55 (34.93) 4:34.58 (35.03)
5:09.76 (35.18) 5:45.02 (35.26) 6:20.28 (35.26) 6:55.51 (35.23)
7:30.72 (35.21) 8:06.02 (35.30) 8:41.45 (35.43) 9:17.29 (35.84)
9:52.66 (35.37) 10:27.91 (35.25) 11:03.01 (35.10) 11:37.17 (34.16)
2 Bennett, Ellen 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 12:30.00 11:48.46
32.07 1:06.87 (34.80) 1:42.36 (35.49) 2:17.99 (35.63)
2:54.17 (36.18) 3:29.97 (35.80) 4:05.75 (35.78) 4:41.94 (36.19)
5:17.77 (35.83) 5:53.70 (35.93) 6:29.65 (35.95) 7:05.29 (35.64)
7:40.82 (35.53) 8:16.47 (35.65) 8:52.02 (35.55) 9:27.73 (35.71)
10:03.53 (35.80) 10:39.33 (35.80) 11:14.51 (35.18) 11:48.46 (33.95)
3 Spaun, Karen 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 12:20.00 12:18.91
32.76 1:08.13 (35.37) 1:44.94 (36.81) 2:22.19 (37.25)
2:59.09 (36.90) 3:36.32 (37.23) 4:13.86 (37.54) 4:51.03 (37.17)
5:28.33 (37.30) 6:05.49 (37.16) 6:42.22 (36.73) 7:19.11 (36.89)
7:56.66 (37.55) 8:33.91 (37.25) 9:11.30 (37.39) 9:48.93 (37.63)
10:26.86 (37.93) 11:04.92 (38.06) 11:42.44 (37.52) 12:18.91 (36.47)
4 Atkins, Tillie 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 12:40.00 12:24.14
33.99 1:10.94 (36.95) 1:49.14 (38.20) 2:27.03 (37.89)
3:05.22 (38.19) 3:43.06 (37.84) 4:20.70 (37.64) 4:58.04 (37.34)
5:35.28 (37.24) 6:12.71 (37.43) 6:49.93 (37.22) 7:27.29 (37.36)
8:04.71 (37.42) 8:42.19 (37.48) 9:19.95 (37.76) 9:56.93 (36.98)
10:34.64 (37.71) 11:11.34 (36.70) 11:48.04 (36.70) 12:24.14 (36.10)
5 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 12:40.00 12:26.60
34.69 1:11.91 (37.22) 1:49.42 (37.51) 2:27.42 (38.00)
3:05.21 (37.79) 3:42.97 (37.76) 4:20.65 (37.68) 4:58.06 (37.41)
5:35.67 (37.61) 6:13.23 (37.56) 6:50.71 (37.48) 7:28.27 (37.56)
8:05.92 (37.65) 8:43.53 (37.61) 9:21.06 (37.53) 9:58.85 (37.79)
10:36.46 (37.61) 11:14.00 (37.54) 11:51.13 (37.13) 12:26.60 (35.47)
6 Carmichael, Larissa 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 12:40.00 12:30.94
1:09.94 ( ) 1:48.02 (38.08) 2:25.91 (37.89)
3:03.90 (37.99) 3:42.02 (38.12) 4:19.95 (37.93) 4:58.08 (38.13)
5:36.31 (38.23) 6:14.25 (37.94) 6:52.32 (38.07) 7:30.14 (37.82)
8:07.31 (37.17) 8:45.01 (37.70) 9:23.08 (38.07) 10:00.92 (37.84)
10:38.63 (37.71) 11:16.65 (38.02) 11:54.67 (38.02) 12:30.94 (36.27)
7 Hamel, Laura 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 14:28.00 13:37.97
36.65 1:17.83 (41.18) 1:59.69 (41.86) 2:41.41 (41.72)
3:24.23 (42.82) 4:05.56 (41.33) 4:47.61 (42.05) 5:29.02 (41.41)
6:11.05 (42.03) 6:52.83 (41.78) 7:34.36 (41.53) 8:16.30 (41.94)
8:57.82 (41.52) 9:39.50 (41.68) 10:20.98 (41.48) 11:01.80 (40.82)
11:41.87 (40.07) 12:22.46 (40.59) 13:02.16 (39.70) 13:37.97 (35.81)
8 Davidson, Nancy 42 Danville YMCA 1735 14:45.00 14:10.77
37.36 1:18.41 (41.05) 2:00.60 (42.19) 2:43.02 (42.42)
3:25.48 (42.46) 4:07.59 (42.11) 4:49.00 (41.41) 5:30.95 (41.95)
6:13.95 (43.00) 6:57.34 (43.39) 7:40.65 (43.31) 8:24.25 (43.60)
9:07.85 (43.60) 9:51.50 (43.65) 10:35.20 (43.70) 11:19.15 (43.95)
12:02.94 (43.79) 12:46.24 (43.30) 13:29.50 (43.26) 14:10.77 (41.27)
--- Holmgren, Annette 42 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 13:00.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 19
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 3 Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:51.53 * 4/21/2005 Suzanne Heim-Bowen YSCUSMS:
10:38.13 ! 5/1/2005 S HEIM-BOWEN
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 45 Danville YMCA 1735 10:38.13 10:34.17 !
29.18 1:00.85 (31.67) 1:32.73 (31.88) 2:04.95 (32.22)
2:37.05 (32.10) 3:09.12 (32.07) 3:41.20 (32.08) 4:13.37 (32.17)
4:45.55 (32.18) 5:17.68 (32.13) 5:49.93 (32.25) 6:22.11 (32.18)
6:54.37 (32.26) 7:26.55 (32.18) 7:58.67 (32.12) 8:30.46 (31.79)
9:02.17 (31.71) 9:33.60 (31.43) 10:04.28 (30.68) 10:34.17 (29.89)
2 Alioto, Laurie 49 YMCA of Dane County 7081 12:15.00 11:53.63
32.74 1:07.43 (34.69) 1:42.38 (34.95) 2:17.88 (35.50)
2:53.54 (35.66) 3:29.08 (35.54) 4:04.72 (35.64) 4:40.60 (35.88)
5:16.49 (35.89) 5:52.46 (35.97) 6:28.30 (35.84) 7:04.16 (35.86)
7:40.32 (36.16) 8:16.55 (36.23) 8:52.68 (36.13) 9:28.87 (36.19)
10:05.04 (36.17) 10:41.51 (36.47) 11:17.83 (36.32) 11:53.63 (35.80)
3 Hall, Ali 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 13:15.00 12:43.94
36.05 1:13.54 (37.49) 1:51.96 (38.42) 2:30.55 (38.59)
3:08.95 (38.40) 3:47.75 (38.80) 4:27.10 (39.35) 5:05.12 (38.02)
5:42.74 (37.62) 6:21.44 (38.70) 6:59.29 (37.85) 7:38.06 (38.77)
8:17.30 (39.24) 8:55.93 (38.63) 9:34.67 (38.74) 10:13.41 (38.74)
10:51.78 (38.37) 11:29.86 (38.08) 12:07.85 (37.99) 12:43.94 (36.09)
4 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 13:40.00 13:35.13
36.11 1:15.74 (39.63) 1:56.35 (40.61) 2:37.47 (41.12)
3:18.27 (40.80) 3:59.61 (41.34) 4:40.53 (40.92) 5:21.41 (40.88)
6:02.49 (41.08) 6:43.63 (41.14) 7:25.32 (41.69) 8:06.68 (41.36)
8:47.90 (41.22) 9:29.41 (41.51) 10:10.98 (41.57) 10:52.35 (41.37)
11:33.95 (41.60) 12:15.39 (41.44) 12:56.58 (41.19) 13:35.13 (38.55)
5 Smith, Renita 45 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 15:25.23 14:26.11
36.64 1:17.58 (40.94) 2:01.00 (43.42) 2:44.74 (43.74)
3:28.69 (43.95) 4:12.58 (43.89) 4:56.76 (44.18) 5:41.03 (44.27)
6:26.14 (45.11) 7:10.63 (44.49) 7:54.59 (43.96) 8:38.38 (43.79)
9:22.25 (43.87) 10:06.73 (44.48) 10:50.45 (43.72) 11:34.25 (43.80)
12:18.64 (44.39) 13:02.12 (43.48) 13:45.32 (43.20) 14:26.11 (40.79)
6 Green, Suzi 45 YMCA of Dane County 7081 14:55.00 14:29.33
37.53 1:19.38 (41.85) 2:02.97 (43.59) 2:46.97 (44.00)
3:31.05 (44.08) 4:15.13 (44.08) 4:59.19 (44.06) 5:43.39 (44.20)
6:27.32 (43.93) 7:11.56 (44.24) 7:55.63 (44.07) 8:39.65 (44.02)
9:23.65 (44.00) 10:07.80 (44.15) 10:51.44 (43.64) 11:35.36 (43.92)
12:18.83 (43.47) 13:02.61 (43.78) 13:46.50 (43.89) 14:29.33 (42.83)
7 Myers, Tina 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 16:00.00 14:36.61
39.88 1:22.52 (42.64) 2:05.98 (43.46) 2:49.56 (43.58)
3:33.26 (43.70) 4:17.50 (44.24) 5:01.54 (44.04) 5:45.49 (43.95)
6:29.54 (44.05) 7:13.58 (44.04) 7:57.38 (43.80) 8:41.29 (43.91)
9:25.27 (43.98) 10:09.84 (44.57) 10:54.36 (44.52) 11:38.75 (44.39)
12:23.38 (44.63) 13:07.99 (44.61) 13:52.77 (44.78) 14:36.61 (43.84)
8 Hardy, Maureen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 16:12.84 14:53.62
37.96 1:21.51 (43.55) 2:06.37 (44.86) 2:51.98 (45.61)
3:37.81 (45.83) 4:23.30 (45.49) 5:09.16 (45.86) 5:54.45 (45.29)
6:39.95 (45.50) 7:24.79 (44.84) 8:10.75 (45.96) 8:56.02 (45.27)
9:41.93 (45.91) 10:26.66 (44.73) 11:11.65 (44.99) 11:56.19 (44.54)
12:41.21 (45.02) 13:26.49 (45.28) 14:10.95 (44.46) 14:53.62 (42.67)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 20
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 3 Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle)
9 Misiorski, Marcia 49 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 15:30.00 15:12.73
40.09 1:22.60 (42.51) 2:06.81 (44.21) 2:51.76 (44.95)
3:37.30 (45.54) 4:23.02 (45.72) 5:09.22 (46.20) 5:55.15 (45.93)
6:41.45 (46.30) 7:27.97 (46.52) 8:14.53 (46.56) 9:00.83 (46.30)
9:47.36 (46.53) 10:33.86 (46.50) 11:20.24 (46.38) 12:06.77 (46.53)
12:53.55 (46.78) 13:39.96 (46.41) 14:26.19 (46.23) 15:12.73 (46.54)
10 Eime, Lindy 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 16:30.00 15:53.13
44.39 1:31.22 (46.83) 2:19.17 (47.95) 3:07.40 (48.23)
3:56.13 (48.73) 4:45.07 (48.94) 5:33.66 (48.59) 6:22.20 (48.54)
7:11.07 (48.87) 7:59.32 (48.25) 8:46.85 (47.53) 9:34.91 (48.06)
10:22.72 (47.81) 11:10.69 (47.97) 11:58.84 (48.15) 12:47.17 (48.33)
13:35.41 (48.24) 14:23.02 (47.61) 15:09.97 (46.95) 15:53.13 (43.16)
Event 3 Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 12:18.61 * 2003 Susan Halfacre Sarasota, FL
USMS: 11:16.62 ! 4/14/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Rothenberg, Diane 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 13:40.00 13:00.31
33.62 1:11.59 (37.97) 1:50.52 (38.93) 2:29.31 (38.79)
3:08.80 (39.49) 3:48.27 (39.47) 4:27.55 (39.28) 5:07.30 (39.75)
5:46.95 (39.65) 6:27.03 (40.08) 7:06.41 (39.38) 7:45.65 (39.24)
8:25.24 (39.59) 9:05.09 (39.85) 9:44.50 (39.41) 10:24.56 (40.06)
11:04.16 (39.60) 11:43.77 (39.61) 12:22.67 (38.90) 13:00.31 (37.64)
2 Francis, Susan 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 13:50.00 13:32.69
34.17 1:12.42 (38.25) 1:53.23 (40.81) 2:34.02 (40.79)
3:15.02 (41.00) 3:55.81 (40.79) 4:36.87 (41.06) 5:17.33 (40.46)
5:58.50 (41.17) 6:39.58 (41.08) 7:20.80 (41.22) 8:01.92 (41.12)
8:43.45 (41.53) 9:24.94 (41.49) 10:06.54 (41.60) 10:47.96 (41.42)
11:29.42 (41.46) 12:11.77 (42.35) 12:52.91 (41.14) 13:32.69 (39.78)
3 Delanois, Barb 51 Danville YMCA 1735 14:02.76 14:15.02
36.21 1:16.70 (40.49) 1:59.30 (42.60) 2:42.35 (43.05)
3:25.73 (43.38) 4:08.92 (43.19) 4:52.36 (43.44) 5:35.91 (43.55)
6:20.36 (44.45) 7:04.48 (44.12) 7:47.69 (43.21) 8:31.23 (43.54)
9:15.01 (43.78) 9:58.68 (43.67) 10:41.78 (43.10) 11:25.46 (43.68)
12:08.63 (43.17) 12:51.98 (43.35) 13:34.77 (42.79) 14:15.02 (40.25)
4 Sterling, Nancy 51 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 13:30.00 14:27.06
38.71 1:20.13 (41.42) 2:03.45 (43.32) 2:46.46 (43.01)
3:29.80 (43.34) 4:13.98 (44.18) 4:59.10 (45.12) 5:42.52 (43.42)
6:26.09 (43.57) 7:10.23 (44.14) 7:54.49 (44.26) 8:38.58 (44.09)
9:22.00 (43.42) 10:05.51 (43.51) 10:49.72 (44.21) 11:33.60 (43.88)
12:17.10 (43.50) 13:00.67 (43.57) 13:43.86 (43.19) 14:27.06 (43.20)
5 Early-Burk, Kathleen 52 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 17:00.00 17:43.16
45.89 1:35.88 (49.99) 2:29.33 (53.45) 3:21.94 (52.61)
4:16.53 (54.59) 5:10.53 (54.00) 6:04.54 (54.01) 6:58.53 (53.99)
7:52.60 (54.07) 8:46.39 (53.79) 9:40.37 (53.98) 10:34.51 (54.14)
11:29.17 (54.66) 12:23.99 (54.82) 13:17.74 (53.75) 14:12.00 (54.26)
15:05.86 (53.86) 15:58.98 (53.12) 16:51.74 (52.76) 17:43.16 (51.42)
6 Smith, Phyllis 53 YMCA of Dane County 7081 21:00.00 21:05.72
58.06 1:59.91 (1:01.85) 3:03.80 (1:03.89) 4:08.13 (1:04.33)
6:16.47 (2:08.34) 7:20.61 (1:04.14) 8:25.19 (1:04.58) 10:33.80 (2:08.61)
11:37.50 (1:03.70) 12:42.15 (1:04.65) 13:45.20 (1:03.05) 14:50.45 (1:05.25)
15:55.23 (1:04.78) 17:00.33 (1:05.10) 18:02.65 (1:02.32) 19:05.77 (1:03.12)
20:09.01 (1:03.24) 21:05.72 (56.71)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 21
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 3 Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 12:46.28 * 5/18/2006 Anne Laborwit Suncoast-
USMS: 11:41.65 ! 2/16/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 Moore, Meredith 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 13:44.80 13:33.67
36.08 1:16.59 (40.51) 1:58.30 (41.71) 2:39.98 (41.68)
3:21.66 (41.68) 4:02.61 (40.95) 4:43.93 (41.32) 5:25.18 (41.25)
6:06.04 (40.86) 6:47.53 (41.49) 7:28.54 (41.01) 8:09.91 (41.37)
8:50.81 (40.90) 9:32.00 (41.19) 10:12.97 (40.97) 10:53.91 (40.94)
11:34.98 (41.07) 12:15.72 (40.74) 12:55.58 (39.86) 13:33.67 (38.09)
2 Hasbrook, Sally 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 14:00.00 13:53.09
1:18.35 ( ) 2:00.69 (42.34) 2:42.97 (42.28)
3:25.48 (42.51) 4:07.93 (42.45) 4:50.19 (42.26) 5:33.03 (42.84)
6:15.62 (42.59) 6:57.75 (42.13) 7:39.41 (41.66) 8:21.11 (41.70)
9:03.23 (42.12) 9:45.17 (41.94) 10:26.68 (41.51) 11:08.51 (41.83)
11:50.59 (42.08) 12:32.60 (42.01) 13:13.96 (41.36) 13:53.09 (39.13)
--- Hall, Carol 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 22:00.00 NS
Event 3 Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 13:32.50 * 5/18/2006 Jackie Marr LosAlmos-
USMS: 12:53.81 ! 4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
1 Iliff, Sally 61 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 15:25.00 15:15.96
42.40 1:29.15 (46.75) 2:16.30 (47.15) 3:03.27 (46.97)
3:49.82 (46.55) 4:36.45 (46.63) 5:22.39 (45.94) 6:08.35 (45.96)
6:54.70 (46.35) 7:40.09 (45.39) 8:25.89 (45.80) 9:11.70 (45.81)
9:58.19 (46.49) 10:44.28 (46.09) 11:29.94 (45.66) 12:15.27 (45.33)
13:00.92 (45.65) 13:46.79 (45.87) 14:32.62 (45.83) 15:15.96 (43.34)
2 Parks, Jennifer 63 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 15:29.79 15:16.29
42.45 1:28.78 (46.33) 2:15.69 (46.91) 3:02.72 (47.03)
3:49.53 (46.81) 4:35.96 (46.43) 5:21.88 (45.92) 6:07.76 (45.88)
6:53.89 (46.13) 7:39.19 (45.30) 8:25.09 (45.90) 9:11.08 (45.99)
9:57.59 (46.51) 10:43.59 (46.00) 11:29.77 (46.18) 12:15.78 (46.01)
13:01.34 (45.56) 13:47.41 (46.07) 14:33.67 (46.26) 15:16.29 (42.62)
3 Hlavacek, Ida 64 South Hill YMCA 5879 16:07.25 15:53.42
41.73 1:27.32 (45.59) 2:14.22 (46.90) 3:01.22 (47.00)
3:49.40 (48.18) 4:37.21 (47.81) 5:25.57 (48.36) 6:14.67 (49.10)
7:03.26 (48.59) 7:51.31 (48.05) 8:39.43 (48.12) 9:27.73 (48.30)
10:16.18 (48.45) 11:04.27 (48.09) 11:53.34 (49.07) 12:41.50 (48.16)
13:29.42 (47.92) 14:17.59 (48.17) 15:06.23 (48.64) 15:53.42 (47.19)
4 Yunker, Carol 60 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 16:00.00 16:02.15
42.17 1:28.40 (46.23) 2:16.98 (48.58) 3:05.51 (48.53)
3:55.23 (49.72) 4:43.93 (48.70) 5:33.41 (49.48) 6:21.83 (48.42)
7:11.21 (49.38) 7:59.01 (47.80) 8:48.07 (49.06) 9:36.58 (48.51)
10:25.40 (48.82) 11:13.88 (48.48) 12:02.79 (48.91) 12:51.53 (48.74)
13:40.49 (48.96) 14:28.99 (48.50) 15:17.49 (48.50) 16:02.15 (44.66)
5 Van Meeteren, Greta 60 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 17:17.21 17:30.38
46.71 1:37.15 (50.44) 2:28.37 (51.22) 3:20.21 (51.84)
4:11.51 (51.30) 5:03.80 (52.29) 5:56.04 (52.24) 6:48.49 (52.45)
7:40.41 (51.92) 8:31.92 (51.51) 9:24.30 (52.38) 10:16.75 (52.45)
11:09.22 (52.47) 12:01.28 (52.06) 12:54.16 (52.88) 13:47.81 (53.65)
14:41.38 (53.57) 15:37.37 (55.99) 16:33.80 (56.43) 17:30.38 (56.58)
6 Jorgensen, Christine 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 19:10.00 18:26.38
43.39 1:36.97 (53.58) 2:33.12 (56.15) 3:30.28 (57.16)
4:26.95 (56.67) 5:25.60 (58.65) 6:21.09 (55.49) 7:17.86 (56.77)
8:14.32 (56.46) 9:11.47 (57.15) 10:08.27 (56.80) 11:05.46 (57.19)
12:02.93 (57.47) 12:58.75 (55.82) 13:54.91 (56.16) 15:45.96 (1:51.05)
16:41.54 (55.58) 17:36.74 (55.20) 18:26.38 (49.64)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 22
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 3 Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle)
7 Seidler, Jeanne 60 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 26:23.22 26:07.31
1:10.13 2:27.90 (1:17.77) 3:48.57 (1:20.67) 5:10.89 (1:22.32)
6:32.99 (1:22.10) 7:52.32 (1:19.33) 9:11.71 (1:19.39) 10:31.28 (1:19.57)
11:50.86 (1:19.58) 13:09.86 (1:19.00) 14:28.90 (1:19.04) 15:47.77 (1:18.87)
17:06.16 (1:18.39) 18:24.39 (1:18.23) 19:42.74 (1:18.35) 21:01.01 (1:18.27)
22:19.15 (1:18.14) 23:37.02 (1:17.87) 24:54.41 (1:17.39) 26:07.31 (1:12.90)
Event 3 Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 14:24.47 * 1993 Clara Walker Smithfield, RI
USMS: 13:51.06 ! 5/16/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Jebe, Margit 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 15:53.00 16:00.81
45.03 1:34.11 (49.08) 2:22.25 (48.14) 3:11.37 (49.12)
3:59.26 (47.89) 4:48.51 (49.25) 5:38.21 (49.70) 6:27.15 (48.94)
7:15.41 (48.26) 8:03.51 (48.10) 8:51.38 (47.87) 9:39.52 (48.14)
10:27.31 (47.79) 11:15.74 (48.43) 12:03.54 (47.80) 12:51.61 (48.07)
13:38.72 (47.11) 14:26.32 (47.60) 15:14.72 (48.40) 16:00.81 (46.09)
2 Steenson, Dorothy 65 South Hill YMCA 5879 17:43.56 17:35.49
45.28 1:36.49 (51.21) 2:29.16 (52.67) 3:21.70 (52.54)
4:14.27 (52.57) 5:08.53 (54.26) 6:02.93 (54.40) 6:57.54 (54.61)
7:52.32 (54.78) 8:46.57 (54.25) 9:40.48 (53.91) 10:34.50 (54.02)
11:28.57 (54.07) 12:22.12 (53.55) 13:15.40 (53.28) 14:07.77 (52.37)
15:00.61 (52.84) 15:52.98 (52.37) 16:45.27 (52.29) 17:35.49 (50.22)
3 Harden, Gaile 67 Prescott YMCA 29:15.90 25:13.21
1:11.39 2:27.54 (1:16.15) 3:44.66 (1:17.12) 5:02.29 (1:17.63)
6:19.85 (1:17.56) 7:37.20 (1:17.35) 8:54.92 (1:17.72) 10:12.52 (1:17.60)
11:30.98 (1:18.46) 12:45.76 (1:14.78) 14:02.75 (1:16.99) 15:18.04 (1:15.29)
16:32.61 (1:14.57) 17:47.32 (1:14.71) 19:02.92 (1:15.60) 20:19.67 (1:16.75)
21:36.65 (1:16.98) 22:52.48 (1:15.83) 24:06.49 (1:14.01) 25:13.21 (1:06.72)
Event 4 Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 9:53.76 * 2001 Adam Dawkins Jordan, IN
USMS: 9:25.88 ! 5/3/1998 ALEX KOSTICH
1 Rasmussen, Cody 29 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 10:15.20 10:36.07
28.43 59.32 (30.89) 1:30.57 (31.25) 2:02.42 (31.85)
2:33.96 (31.54) 3:05.55 (31.59) 3:37.14 (31.59) 4:09.02 (31.88)
4:41.31 (32.29) 5:13.73 (32.42) 5:46.73 (33.00) 6:19.61 (32.88)
6:51.92 (32.31) 7:24.44 (32.52) 7:56.95 (32.51) 8:29.45 (32.50)
9:02.24 (32.79) 9:34.74 (32.50) 10:06.15 (31.41) 10:36.07 (29.92)
2 Mergy, Matt 25 Arthur Jordan YMCA 11:12.00 11:35.79
30.15 1:03.42 (33.27) 1:37.73 (34.31) 2:12.30 (34.57)
2:47.39 (35.09) 3:22.25 (34.86) 3:57.62 (35.37) 4:32.99 (35.37)
5:08.19 (35.20) 5:43.72 (35.53) 6:19.39 (35.67) 6:55.16 (35.77)
7:30.77 (35.61) 8:06.60 (35.83) 8:42.03 (35.43) 9:17.65 (35.62)
9:53.03 (35.38) 10:28.11 (35.08) 11:02.93 (34.82) 11:35.79 (32.86)
Event 4 Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:09.13 * 1994 Robert Hudek Plymouth, MI
USMS: 9:26.93 ! 3/23/2003 JOSHUA WOODRUFF
1 Dawkins, Adam 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 10:00.00 9:58.51 *
26.32 55.10 (28.78) 1:24.50 (29.40) 1:54.32 (29.82)
2:24.15 (29.83) 2:54.24 (30.09) 3:24.31 (30.07) 3:54.52 (30.21)
4:24.95 (30.43) 4:55.48 (30.53) 5:25.80 (30.32) 5:56.15 (30.35)
6:26.34 (30.19) 6:56.60 (30.26) 7:27.14 (30.54) 7:57.64 (30.50)
8:28.16 (30.52) 8:58.61 (30.45) 9:29.01 (30.40) 9:58.51 (29.50)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 23
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 4 Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle)
2 Simmons, Will 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 10:30.00 10:16.37
26.85 56.76 (29.91) 1:27.26 (30.50) 1:57.99 (30.73)
2:28.68 (30.69) 2:59.49 (30.81) 3:30.86 (31.37) 4:02.21 (31.35)
4:33.45 (31.24) 5:04.74 (31.29) 5:35.98 (31.24) 6:07.47 (31.49)
6:39.11 (31.64) 7:10.54 (31.43) 7:41.78 (31.24) 8:13.21 (31.43)
8:44.41 (31.20) 9:15.64 (31.23) 9:46.69 (31.05) 10:16.37 (29.68)
3 Halbert, Jeffrey 32 Arthur Jordan YMCA 10:00.68 10:37.22
26.94 56.92 (29.98) 1:27.47 (30.55) 1:58.46 (30.99)
2:29.47 (31.01) 3:00.65 (31.18) 3:32.00 (31.35) 4:03.58 (31.58)
4:35.39 (31.81) 5:07.20 (31.81) 5:39.62 (32.42) 6:12.43 (32.81)
6:45.49 (33.06) 7:18.67 (33.18) 7:52.07 (33.40) 8:25.70 (33.63)
8:59.71 (34.01) 9:32.95 (33.24) 10:05.70 (32.75) 10:37.22 (31.52)
--- Campbell, Jeffery 30 Arthur Jordan YMCA 14:00.00 NS
--- Radel, Todd 34 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 10:45.56 NS
Event 4 Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 9:45.58 * 4/15/2004 Jeff Erwin Boise, IDUSMS:
9:31.89 ! 5/17/2002 MIKE SHAFFER
1 Houchens, Jeremy 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 11:11.11 10:54.54
28.88 1:00.39 (31.51) 1:32.28 (31.89) 2:04.29 (32.01)
2:36.60 (32.31) 3:08.98 (32.38) 3:41.61 (32.63) 4:14.30 (32.69)
4:47.29 (32.99) 5:20.55 (33.26) 5:53.83 (33.28) 6:27.16 (33.33)
7:00.55 (33.39) 7:33.97 (33.42) 8:07.47 (33.50) 8:40.95 (33.48)
9:14.53 (33.58) 9:48.10 (33.57) 10:21.53 (33.43) 10:54.54 (33.01)
2 Chebotarev, Oleg 38 Arthur Jordan YMCA 10:40.00 11:07.58
28.64 1:00.09 (31.45) 1:32.17 (32.08) 2:04.72 (32.55)
2:37.47 (32.75) 3:10.66 (33.19) 3:43.97 (33.31) 4:17.21 (33.24)
4:51.15 (33.94) 5:25.05 (33.90) 5:59.01 (33.96) 6:33.00 (33.99)
7:07.09 (34.09) 7:41.38 (34.29) 8:15.74 (34.36) 8:50.09 (34.35)
9:24.74 (34.65) 9:59.37 (34.63) 10:33.87 (34.50) 11:07.58 (33.71)
3 Babits, George 39 YMCA of Greater Toronto 11:55.00 11:33.31
31.07 1:05.08 (34.01) 1:39.75 (34.67) 2:14.90 (35.15)
2:49.88 (34.98) 3:25.24 (35.36) 4:00.25 (35.01) 4:35.50 (35.25)
5:10.98 (35.48) 5:45.91 (34.93) 6:20.80 (34.89) 6:55.61 (34.81)
7:30.44 (34.83) 8:05.46 (35.02) 8:40.72 (35.26) 9:15.62 (34.90)
9:50.89 (35.27) 10:26.20 (35.31) 11:00.68 (34.48) 11:33.31 (32.63)
4 Rushman, Christopher 35 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 11:30.35 11:36.20
30.47 1:03.62 (33.15) 1:37.44 (33.82) 2:11.47 (34.03)
2:45.42 (33.95) 3:19.52 (34.10) 3:53.99 (34.47) 4:28.74 (34.75)
5:03.29 (34.55) 5:37.95 (34.66) 6:13.00 (35.05) 6:48.74 (35.74)
7:24.07 (35.33) 8:00.03 (35.96) 8:35.76 (35.73) 9:11.55 (35.79)
9:48.59 (37.04) 10:24.99 (36.40) 11:01.85 (36.86) 11:36.20 (34.35)
5 Raver, Allen 38 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 12:23.59 12:19.83
30.47 1:05.22 (34.75) 1:40.78 (35.56) 2:16.58 (35.80)
2:52.57 (35.99) 3:29.53 (36.96) 4:07.04 (37.51) 4:44.86 (37.82)
5:22.86 (38.00) 6:01.49 (38.63) 6:39.74 (38.25) 7:18.03 (38.29)
7:56.84 (38.81) 8:35.51 (38.67) 9:13.11 (37.60) 9:51.24 (38.13)
10:28.63 (37.39) 11:07.04 (38.41) 11:44.20 (37.16) 12:19.83 (35.63)
6 Merkling, Ed 38 Arthur Jordan YMCA 14:00.00 13:13.69
34.15 1:11.54 (37.39) 1:50.24 (38.70) 2:29.97 (39.73)
3:10.20 (40.23) 3:50.56 (40.36) 4:31.34 (40.78) 5:12.10 (40.76)
5:52.45 (40.35) 6:33.35 (40.90) 7:13.96 (40.61) 7:54.81 (40.85)
8:35.64 (40.83) 9:16.78 (41.14) 9:57.62 (40.84) 10:38.02 (40.40)
11:17.90 (39.88) 11:57.17 (39.27) 12:35.56 (38.39) 13:13.69 (38.13)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 24
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 4 Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle)
7 Hollenbeck, Patrick 39 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 14:29.00 14:10.48
38.00 1:19.90 (41.90) 2:02.34 (42.44) 2:45.29 (42.95)
3:28.40 (43.11) 4:10.83 (42.43) 4:53.84 (43.01) 5:36.90 (43.06)
6:20.36 (43.46) 7:03.58 (43.22) 7:46.89 (43.31) 8:30.09 (43.20)
9:13.28 (43.19) 9:56.39 (43.11) 10:39.39 (43.00) 11:22.29 (42.90)
12:05.78 (43.49) 12:48.67 (42.89) 13:30.81 (42.14) 14:10.48 (39.67)
8 Day, Ronnie 39 Danville YMCA 1735 20:00.00 17:47.43
40.21 1:28.33 (48.12) 2:19.52 (51.19) 3:12.18 (52.66)
4:06.81 (54.63) 5:01.88 (55.07) 5:58.14 (56.26) 6:54.01 (55.87)
7:50.87 (56.86) 8:46.81 (55.94) 9:42.51 (55.70) 10:38.94 (56.43)
11:32.44 (53.50) 12:28.05 (55.61) 13:23.16 (55.11) 14:17.79 (54.63)
15:16.10 (58.31) 16:09.86 (53.76) 17:06.24 (56.38) 17:47.43 (41.19)
Event 4 Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:17.01 * 2002 James Barber Jordan, IN
USMS: 9:39.98 ! 5/22/2005 JEFF ERWIN
1 Perez, Arnaldo 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 10:53.00 10:48.05
29.42 1:01.48 (32.06) 1:33.88 (32.40) 2:06.37 (32.49)
2:38.46 (32.09) 3:10.69 (32.23) 3:42.89 (32.20) 4:15.49 (32.60)
4:48.08 (32.59) 5:20.97 (32.89) 5:53.39 (32.42) 6:25.99 (32.60)
6:59.71 (33.72) 7:32.63 (32.92) 8:05.50 (32.87) 8:38.07 (32.57)
9:11.06 (32.99) 9:43.76 (32.70) 10:16.30 (32.54) 10:48.05 (31.75)
2 Wagner, Harold 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 11:20.06 11:15.67
29.51 1:01.25 (31.74) 1:34.26 (33.01) 2:07.30 (33.04)
2:40.46 (33.16) 3:13.76 (33.30) 3:47.39 (33.63) 4:21.50 (34.11)
4:55.43 (33.93) 5:29.34 (33.91) 6:03.39 (34.05) 6:37.79 (34.40)
7:11.82 (34.03) 7:46.96 (35.14) 8:21.84 (34.88) 8:56.54 (34.70)
9:31.50 (34.96) 10:07.06 (35.56) 10:42.12 (35.06) 11:15.67 (33.55)
3 Pepe, Marshall 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 11:40.00 11:18.20
29.32 1:02.23 (32.91) 1:36.57 (34.34) 2:11.32 (34.75)
2:45.86 (34.54) 3:21.11 (35.25) 3:56.01 (34.90) 4:30.84 (34.83)
5:05.95 (35.11) 5:40.73 (34.78) 6:15.23 (34.50) 6:49.57 (34.34)
7:23.70 (34.13) 7:58.05 (34.35) 8:31.65 (33.60) 9:05.68 (34.03)
9:39.57 (33.89) 10:13.25 (33.68) 10:46.33 (33.08) 11:18.20 (31.87)
4 Hopson, Bruce 41 South City Family YMCA 11:07.02 11:19.35
30.91 1:03.68 (32.77) 1:37.22 (33.54) 2:10.72 (33.50)
2:43.93 (33.21) 3:17.57 (33.64) 3:51.61 (34.04) 4:25.03 (33.42)
4:58.78 (33.75) 5:32.67 (33.89) 6:06.51 (33.84) 6:40.78 (34.27)
7:15.17 (34.39) 7:49.95 (34.78) 8:24.67 (34.72) 8:59.89 (35.22)
9:35.04 (35.15) 10:10.28 (35.24) 10:45.25 (34.97) 11:19.35 (34.10)
5 Strange, John 43 Danville YMCA 1735 12:31.01 12:35.60
32.19 1:08.42 (36.23) 1:45.92 (37.50) 2:23.39 (37.47)
3:01.42 (38.03) 3:39.10 (37.68) 4:17.25 (38.15) 4:56.27 (39.02)
5:34.93 (38.66) 6:13.36 (38.43) 6:51.73 (38.37) 7:30.54 (38.81)
8:09.25 (38.71) 8:47.84 (38.59) 9:26.82 (38.98) 10:05.50 (38.68)
10:42.88 (37.38) 11:20.65 (37.77) 11:58.88 (38.23) 12:35.60 (36.72)
6 Lourigan, Jerry 41 YMCA of Dane County 7081 12:33.85 12:43.97
33.68 1:10.05 (36.37) 1:47.65 (37.60) 2:25.96 (38.31)
3:04.47 (38.51) 3:43.08 (38.61) 4:21.80 (38.72) 5:00.46 (38.66)
5:40.21 (39.75) 6:19.31 (39.10) 6:58.12 (38.81) 7:36.65 (38.53)
8:14.86 (38.21) 8:53.87 (39.01) 9:32.55 (38.68) 10:12.16 (39.61)
10:50.71 (38.55) 11:29.54 (38.83) 12:07.16 (37.62) 12:43.97 (36.81)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 25
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 4 Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:14.80 * 2004 Mark Drennen Sarasota, FL
USMS: 9:54.65 ! 5/22/2005 KIRK ANDERSON
1 Calvert, Mark 47 Sarasota Family YMCA 10:38.00 10:39.29
27.83 58.26 (30.43) 1:29.18 (30.92) 2:00.46 (31.28)
2:31.42 (30.96) 3:02.66 (31.24) 3:34.16 (31.50) 4:05.87 (31.71)
4:37.62 (31.75) 5:10.10 (32.48) 5:42.50 (32.40) 6:15.85 (33.35)
6:49.36 (33.51) 7:22.81 (33.45) 7:55.49 (32.68) 8:28.80 (33.31)
9:01.88 (33.08) 9:34.99 (33.11) 10:07.79 (32.80) 10:39.29 (31.50)
2 Roby, Bud 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 10:32.12 10:44.89
27.87 58.93 (31.06) 1:30.89 (31.96) 2:02.47 (31.58)
2:34.06 (31.59) 3:06.14 (32.08) 3:38.24 (32.10) 4:10.93 (32.69)
4:43.25 (32.32) 5:16.02 (32.77) 5:48.75 (32.73) 6:21.76 (33.01)
6:54.67 (32.91) 7:27.00 (32.33) 7:59.84 (32.84) 8:32.77 (32.93)
9:05.70 (32.93) 9:38.75 (33.05) 10:12.17 (33.42) 10:44.89 (32.72)
3 Cummings, Brian 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 12:45.00 12:05.82
32.48 1:09.13 (36.65) 1:46.95 (37.82) 2:24.63 (37.68)
3:02.17 (37.54) 3:38.88 (36.71) 4:15.64 (36.76) 4:52.25 (36.61)
5:29.05 (36.80) 6:05.30 (36.25) 6:41.90 (36.60) 7:18.35 (36.45)
7:55.38 (37.03) 8:31.79 (36.41) 9:07.76 (35.97) 9:43.77 (36.01)
10:20.36 (36.59) 10:57.17 (36.81) 11:32.88 (35.71) 12:05.82 (32.94)
4 Cox, Daniel 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 24:00.00 13:31.35
30.97 1:06.66 (35.69) 1:45.28 (38.62) 2:24.89 (39.61)
3:04.82 (39.93) 3:47.11 (42.29) 4:28.22 (41.11) 5:09.80 (41.58)
5:51.32 (41.52) 6:33.36 (42.04) 7:14.77 (41.41) 7:56.21 (41.44)
8:38.53 (42.32) 9:20.72 (42.19) 10:02.89 (42.17) 10:45.65 (42.76)
11:28.24 (42.59) 12:10.37 (42.13) 12:52.24 (41.87) 13:31.35 (39.11)
5 Harrill, Mike 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 17:00.00 14:07.20
36.04 1:15.25 (39.21) 1:56.82 (41.57) 2:38.98 (42.16)
3:21.96 (42.98) 4:05.93 (43.97) 4:48.55 (42.62) 5:31.72 (43.17)
6:15.29 (43.57) 6:58.02 (42.73) 7:40.94 (42.92) 8:24.12 (43.18)
9:08.53 (44.41) 9:51.69 (43.16) 10:35.45 (43.76) 11:18.62 (43.17)
12:01.53 (42.91) 12:45.14 (43.61) 13:28.14 (43.00) 14:07.20 (39.06)
6 Nunan, Patrick 48 East Butler County YMCA 16:54.26 16:16.15
40.78 1:27.77 (46.99) 2:16.43 (48.66) 3:06.29 (49.86)
3:56.63 (50.34) 4:46.54 (49.91) 5:36.10 (49.56) 6:26.45 (50.35)
7:16.28 (49.83) 8:06.00 (49.72) 8:55.79 (49.79) 9:44.61 (48.82)
10:34.97 (50.36) 11:24.25 (49.28) 12:14.48 (50.23) 13:03.68 (49.20)
13:53.04 (49.36) 14:42.11 (49.07) 15:31.74 (49.63) 16:16.15 (44.41)
Event 4 Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 10:52.52 * 2002 Rick Walker Sarasota, FL
USMS: 9:57.78 ! 5/17/2002 JIM MCCONICA
1 Drennen, Mark 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 22:50.50 10:19.18 *
29.37 1:00.46 (31.09) 1:31.69 (31.23) 2:02.87 (31.18)
2:33.89 (31.02) 3:05.30 (31.41) 3:36.64 (31.34) 4:07.71 (31.07)
4:38.98 (31.27) 5:09.93 (30.95) 5:40.85 (30.92) 6:12.10 (31.25)
6:43.69 (31.59) 7:14.74 (31.05) 7:46.02 (31.28) 8:17.41 (31.39)
8:48.58 (31.17) 9:19.65 (31.07) 9:50.18 (30.53) 10:19.18 (29.00)
2 Love, Donald 53 South Hill YMCA 5879 11:45.00 11:25.62
29.84 1:02.69 (32.85) 1:36.83 (34.14) 2:11.20 (34.37)
2:45.78 (34.58) 3:20.28 (34.50) 3:54.89 (34.61) 4:29.19 (34.30)
5:03.75 (34.56) 5:38.12 (34.37) 6:12.54 (34.42) 6:47.46 (34.92)
7:21.64 (34.18) 7:56.51 (34.87) 8:31.06 (34.55) 9:06.50 (35.44)
9:42.04 (35.54) 10:17.46 (35.42) 10:52.17 (34.71) 11:25.62 (33.45)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 26
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 4 Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle)
3 Blumenthal, Jeffrey 53 Danville YMCA 1735 11:28.52 11:36.05
31.60 1:05.18 (33.58) 1:39.26 (34.08) 2:13.76 (34.50)
2:48.53 (34.77) 3:23.35 (34.82) 3:58.26 (34.91) 4:33.71 (35.45)
5:08.91 (35.20) 5:43.93 (35.02) 6:19.43 (35.50) 6:55.23 (35.80)
7:30.76 (35.53) 8:06.45 (35.69) 8:42.10 (35.65) 9:17.98 (35.88)
9:53.61 (35.63) 10:29.13 (35.52) 11:03.97 (34.84) 11:36.05 (32.08)
4 Frazier, Russell 52 YMCA of the Suncoast 11:53.00 11:36.29
32.54 1:06.95 (34.41) 1:41.93 (34.98) 2:17.00 (35.07)
2:52.04 (35.04) 3:27.15 (35.11) 4:02.31 (35.16) 4:37.44 (35.13)
5:12.61 (35.17) 5:47.85 (35.24) 6:23.32 (35.47) 6:58.84 (35.52)
7:34.39 (35.55) 8:09.62 (35.23) 8:45.21 (35.59) 9:20.33 (35.12)
9:55.39 (35.06) 10:30.15 (34.76) 11:04.20 (34.05) 11:36.29 (32.09)
5 Burley, Nick 52 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 11:45.00 11:38.83
30.37 1:03.80 (33.43) 1:37.89 (34.09) 2:12.76 (34.87)
2:48.20 (35.44) 3:23.47 (35.27) 3:59.01 (35.54) 4:34.36 (35.35)
5:09.93 (35.57) 5:45.32 (35.39) 6:20.93 (35.61) 6:56.88 (35.95)
7:32.75 (35.87) 8:08.61 (35.86) 8:44.00 (35.39) 9:19.19 (35.19)
9:54.70 (35.51) 10:30.65 (35.95) 11:05.16 (34.51) 11:38.83 (33.67)
6 Justinger, Stephen 54 YMCA of Dane County 7081 13:45.00 13:09.16
34.32 1:12.64 (38.32) 1:52.07 (39.43) 2:32.24 (40.17)
3:12.51 (40.27) 3:53.03 (40.52) 4:33.36 (40.33) 5:13.36 (40.00)
5:53.97 (40.61) 6:34.03 (40.06) 7:13.76 (39.73) 7:53.72 (39.96)
8:33.21 (39.49) 9:13.31 (40.10) 9:53.36 (40.05) 10:33.22 (39.86)
11:12.71 (39.49) 11:52.25 (39.54) 12:31.50 (39.25) 13:09.16 (37.66)
7 Sterne, Erik 54 Sonoma County Family Y 0578 13:54.50 13:21.11
34.22 1:12.47 (38.25) 1:51.18 (38.71) 2:30.97 (39.79)
3:11.02 (40.05) 3:51.12 (40.10) 4:31.00 (39.88) 5:11.54 (40.54)
5:51.35 (39.81) 6:31.55 (40.20) 7:12.11 (40.56) 7:52.62 (40.51)
8:33.41 (40.79) 9:14.09 (40.68) 9:54.96 (40.87) 10:36.31 (41.35)
11:18.08 (41.77) 11:59.60 (41.52) 12:40.70 (41.10) 13:21.11 (40.41)
8 Roberts, Richard 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 13:45.00 13:52.39
35.47 1:16.05 (40.58) 1:58.63 (42.58) 2:40.70 (42.07)
3:22.38 (41.68) 4:03.99 (41.61) 4:46.27 (42.28) 5:28.74 (42.47)
6:11.22 (42.48) 6:53.57 (42.35) 7:35.88 (42.31) 8:18.92 (43.04)
9:01.16 (42.24) 9:43.93 (42.77) 10:26.05 (42.12) 11:07.91 (41.86)
11:50.64 (42.73) 12:32.52 (41.88) 13:14.15 (41.63) 13:52.39 (38.24)
9 Bernstein, Mike 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 15:11.13 15:49.25
41.78 1:27.68 (45.90) 2:15.02 (47.34) 3:04.15 (49.13)
3:52.62 (48.47) 4:41.97 (49.35) 5:29.77 (47.80) 6:18.04 (48.27)
7:05.26 (47.22) 7:53.77 (48.51) 8:41.00 (47.23) 9:29.33 (48.33)
10:17.07 (47.74) 11:04.49 (47.42) 11:52.11 (47.62) 12:39.83 (47.72)
13:28.48 (48.65) 14:17.11 (48.63) 15:05.34 (48.23) 15:49.25 (43.91)
10 Specht, Dick 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 15:35.00 16:24.22
43.03 1:30.96 (47.93) 2:21.42 (50.46) 3:10.41 (48.99)
4:00.44 (50.03) 4:51.56 (51.12) 5:41.18 (49.62) 6:31.32 (50.14)
7:21.39 (50.07) 8:12.44 (51.05) 9:02.67 (50.23) 9:52.85 (50.18)
10:43.45 (50.60) 11:33.43 (49.98) 12:23.38 (49.95) 13:12.79 (49.41)
14:01.90 (49.11) 14:50.97 (49.07) 15:38.98 (48.01) 16:24.22 (45.24)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 27
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 4 Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 11:10.98 * 5/18/2006 Rick Walker Sarasota-
USMS: 10:33.13 ! 5/1/2005 JIM CLEMMONS
1 Walker, Rick 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 11:10.00 11:12.89
32.60 1:07.53 (34.93) 1:42.43 (34.90) 2:17.11 (34.68)
2:51.43 (34.32) 3:25.22 (33.79) 3:59.29 (34.07) 4:33.17 (33.88)
5:06.99 (33.82) 5:40.60 (33.61) 6:14.03 (33.43) 6:48.24 (34.21)
7:21.83 (33.59) 7:55.22 (33.39) 8:28.73 (33.51) 9:02.26 (33.53)
9:35.63 (33.37) 10:09.14 (33.51) 10:42.05 (32.91) 11:12.89 (30.84)
2 Arneson, Gaard 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 11:57.10 11:48.40
32.57 1:07.96 (35.39) 1:43.54 (35.58) 2:19.01 (35.47)
2:54.06 (35.05) 3:29.62 (35.56) 4:05.11 (35.49) 4:40.93 (35.82)
5:16.47 (35.54) 5:52.00 (35.53) 6:27.75 (35.75) 7:03.50 (35.75)
7:39.29 (35.79) 8:15.11 (35.82) 8:51.31 (36.20) 9:27.22 (35.91)
10:02.96 (35.74) 10:38.49 (35.53) 11:14.01 (35.52) 11:48.40 (34.39)
3 Lewis, David 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 13:15.00 13:18.53
33.66 1:11.74 (38.08) 1:51.64 (39.90) 2:31.60 (39.96)
3:12.12 (40.52) 3:52.50 (40.38) 4:33.09 (40.59) 5:13.81 (40.72)
5:54.90 (41.09) 6:35.56 (40.66) 7:16.33 (40.77) 7:56.93 (40.60)
8:37.75 (40.82) 9:18.30 (40.55) 9:59.05 (40.75) 10:39.90 (40.85)
11:20.18 (40.28) 11:59.86 (39.68) 12:39.80 (39.94) 13:18.53 (38.73)
4 Magin, Randy 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 13:08.00 13:33.35
34.17 1:11.52 (37.35) 1:50.47 (38.95) 2:29.72 (39.25)
3:09.63 (39.91) 3:50.44 (40.81) 4:30.78 (40.34) 5:11.27 (40.49)
5:52.70 (41.43) 6:34.18 (41.48) 7:15.57 (41.39) 7:57.29 (41.72)
8:39.24 (41.95) 9:21.89 (42.65) 10:04.37 (42.48) 10:47.02 (42.65)
11:29.50 (42.48) 12:11.86 (42.36) 12:53.57 (41.71) 13:33.35 (39.78)
5 Cornell, Thomas 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 14:00.00 13:43.82
35.58 1:15.12 (39.54) 1:56.30 (41.18) 2:38.26 (41.96)
3:20.32 (42.06) 4:02.52 (42.20) 4:44.93 (42.41) 5:27.19 (42.26)
6:09.13 (41.94) 6:51.26 (42.13) 7:33.03 (41.77) 8:14.95 (41.92)
8:57.06 (42.11) 9:38.86 (41.80) 10:20.98 (42.12) 11:02.83 (41.85)
11:44.33 (41.50) 12:25.45 (41.12) 13:05.50 (40.05) 13:43.82 (38.32)
6 Shields, Barry 55 South Hill YMCA 5879 14:30.00 13:47.76
36.23 1:15.60 (39.37) 1:56.51 (40.91) 2:37.20 (40.69)
3:18.74 (41.54) 4:00.14 (41.40) 4:42.47 (42.33) 5:24.49 (42.02)
6:07.69 (43.20) 6:49.65 (41.96) 7:31.09 (41.44) 8:13.01 (41.92)
8:55.49 (42.48) 9:37.75 (42.26) 10:20.35 (42.60) 11:02.84 (42.49)
11:45.01 (42.17) 12:27.80 (42.79) 13:09.72 (41.92) 13:47.76 (38.04)
7 Lopez, Franko 58 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 23:00.00 19:09.05
48.46 1:43.58 (55.12) 2:42.03 (58.45) 3:40.36 (58.33)
4:38.85 (58.49) 5:37.65 (58.80) 6:35.24 (57.59) 7:33.11 (57.87)
8:32.12 (59.01) 9:30.84 (58.72) 10:29.11 (58.27) 11:26.80 (57.69)
12:26.77 (59.97) 13:25.55 (58.78) 14:24.88 (59.33) 15:22.06 (57.18)
16:19.48 (57.42) 17:17.85 (58.37) 18:15.82 (57.97) 19:09.05 (53.23)
--- Jackins Jr., Joseph 59 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 14:11.00 NS
Event 4 Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 11:55.04 * 2001 David Harrison Cent Bucks, PA
USMS: 11:31.46 ! 5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET
1 McTernan, Tom 63 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 16:30.00 14:09.15
36.34 1:15.38 (39.04) 1:56.14 (40.76) 2:38.07 (41.93)
3:20.27 (42.20) 4:03.25 (42.98) 4:46.65 (43.40) 5:30.19 (43.54)
6:14.36 (44.17) 6:58.74 (44.38) 7:42.56 (43.82) 8:25.85 (43.29)
9:09.47 (43.62) 9:53.21 (43.74) 10:38.23 (45.02) 11:21.99 (43.76)
12:05.00 (43.01) 12:47.69 (42.69) 13:29.62 (41.93) 14:09.15 (39.53)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 28
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 4 Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle)
2 Wangdahl, Glenn 64 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 16:48.90 15:54.65
37.98 1:22.97 (44.99) 2:10.95 (47.98) 2:59.70 (48.75)
3:49.23 (49.53) 4:38.91 (49.68) 5:27.69 (48.78) 6:16.35 (48.66)
7:05.06 (48.71) 7:54.05 (48.99) 8:42.73 (48.68) 9:31.36 (48.63)
10:20.32 (48.96) 11:08.74 (48.42) 11:57.13 (48.39) 12:46.35 (49.22)
13:34.26 (47.91) 14:22.33 (48.07) 15:10.18 (47.85) 15:54.65 (44.47)
3 Brasseur, Al 61 YMCA of Michana 2099 18:00.00 20:04.16
49.76 1:48.82 (59.06) 2:48.43 (59.61) 3:48.53 (1:00.10)
4:49.02 (1:00.49) 5:51.28 (1:02.26) 6:52.85 (1:01.57) 7:53.98 (1:01.13)
8:54.59 (1:00.61) 9:56.55 (1:01.96) 10:57.60 (1:01.05) 11:59.19 (1:01.59)
13:02.09 (1:02.90) 14:02.46 (1:00.37) 15:03.19 (1:00.73) 16:05.76 (1:02.57)
17:07.14 (1:01.38) 18:07.88 (1:00.74) 19:07.05 (59.17) 20:04.16 (57.11)
Event 4 Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 12:10.54 * 2003 David Harrison Cent Bucks, PA
USMS: 11:49.31 ! 4/13/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Jackson, Don 66 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 16:00.00 15:01.97
40.77 1:23.62 (42.85) 2:08.48 (44.86) 2:53.86 (45.38)
3:39.47 (45.61) 4:25.23 (45.76) 5:11.16 (45.93) 5:56.64 (45.48)
6:42.48 (45.84) 7:27.86 (45.38) 8:13.03 (45.17) 8:58.26 (45.23)
9:43.87 (45.61) 10:29.61 (45.74) 11:15.90 (46.29) 12:01.35 (45.45)
12:47.73 (46.38) 13:33.28 (45.55) 14:18.26 (44.98) 15:01.97 (43.71)
2 Dye, Dean 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 15:50.00 15:16.89
40.40 1:27.95 (47.55) 2:14.62 (46.67) 3:01.78 (47.16)
3:48.98 (47.20) 4:36.48 (47.50) 5:23.15 (46.67) 6:10.07 (46.92)
6:57.30 (47.23) 7:44.08 (46.78) 8:30.83 (46.75) 9:17.78 (46.95)
10:04.69 (46.91) 10:51.38 (46.69) 11:37.97 (46.59) 12:24.42 (46.45)
13:10.10 (45.68) 13:54.51 (44.41) 14:36.78 (42.27) 15:16.89 (40.11)
3 Kirwan, William 69 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 16:48.50 15:41.97
39.63 1:24.29 (44.66) 2:09.93 (45.64) 2:55.60 (45.67)
3:43.39 (47.79) 4:30.98 (47.59) 5:18.72 (47.74) 6:06.32 (47.60)
6:54.20 (47.88) 7:41.66 (47.46) 8:29.67 (48.01) 9:17.21 (47.54)
10:06.13 (48.92) 10:53.49 (47.36) 11:42.21 (48.72) 12:31.42 (49.21)
13:20.04 (48.62) 14:08.42 (48.38) 14:57.07 (48.65) 15:41.97 (44.90)
4 Williams, Robert 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 16:16.16 16:05.25
39.58 1:24.59 (45.01) 2:11.20 (46.61) 2:58.67 (47.47)
3:47.04 (48.37) 4:36.67 (49.63) 5:25.57 (48.90) 6:14.91 (49.34)
7:04.83 (49.92) 7:54.64 (49.81) 8:44.49 (49.85) 9:34.71 (50.22)
10:24.94 (50.23) 11:15.09 (50.15) 12:04.50 (49.41) 12:53.78 (49.28)
13:42.23 (48.45) 14:31.39 (49.16) 15:18.64 (47.25) 16:05.25 (46.61)
5 Morley, Albert 69 Battle Creek Family Y 17:30.00 16:25.88
41.32 1:28.75 (47.43) 2:18.47 (49.72) 3:08.68 (50.21)
3:58.24 (49.56) 4:47.98 (49.74) 5:37.30 (49.32) 6:27.19 (49.89)
7:16.81 (49.62) 8:06.95 (50.14) 8:56.59 (49.64) 9:46.37 (49.78)
10:36.05 (49.68) 11:26.20 (50.15) 12:17.00 (50.80) 13:07.73 (50.73)
13:58.40 (50.67) 14:48.72 (50.32) 15:38.74 (50.02) 16:25.88 (47.14)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 29
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 4 Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 12:45.02 * 4/21/2005 Burwell Jones YSCUSMS:
12:19.05 ! 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Costill, Dave 71 Arthur Jordan YMCA 13:38.00 13:30.40
35.16 1:13.22 (38.06) 1:53.34 (40.12) 2:34.15 (40.81)
3:15.19 (41.04) 3:56.82 (41.63) 4:37.90 (41.08) 5:19.40 (41.50)
6:00.58 (41.18) 6:41.88 (41.30) 7:22.93 (41.05) 8:04.55 (41.62)
8:46.21 (41.66) 9:27.54 (41.33) 10:09.01 (41.47) 10:50.45 (41.44)
11:31.50 (41.05) 12:12.52 (41.02) 12:53.31 (40.79) 13:30.40 (37.09)
2 Mennen, Marty 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 13:30.00 13:37.82
37.69 1:18.30 (40.61) 2:00.22 (41.92) 2:42.40 (42.18)
3:24.50 (42.10) 4:06.62 (42.12) 4:48.73 (42.11) 5:30.64 (41.91)
6:12.37 (41.73) 6:53.89 (41.52) 7:35.19 (41.30) 8:16.34 (41.15)
8:57.30 (40.96) 9:38.47 (41.17) 10:19.29 (40.82) 10:59.91 (40.62)
11:40.29 (40.38) 12:20.50 (40.21) 12:59.74 (39.24) 13:37.82 (38.08)
3 Chisholm, Dick 72 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 15:40.90 15:27.23
40.40 1:25.17 (44.77) 2:11.24 (46.07) 2:58.93 (47.69)
3:46.11 (47.18) 4:33.42 (47.31) 5:20.64 (47.22) 6:07.98 (47.34)
6:55.18 (47.20) 7:42.36 (47.18) 8:30.00 (47.64) 9:17.14 (47.14)
10:04.29 (47.15) 10:51.26 (46.97) 11:38.11 (46.85) 12:25.35 (47.24)
13:12.19 (46.84) 13:58.37 (46.18) 14:43.97 (45.60) 15:27.23 (43.26)
4 Goldman, Jimmy 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 17:30.00 16:57.34
49.03 1:40.03 (51.00) 2:32.54 (52.51) 3:24.01 (51.47)
4:15.69 (51.68) 5:07.18 (51.49) 5:58.37 (51.19) 6:49.82 (51.45)
7:41.96 (52.14) 8:32.92 (50.96) 9:23.55 (50.63) 10:13.86 (50.31)
11:04.35 (50.49) 11:55.42 (51.07) 12:45.72 (50.30) 13:37.06 (51.34)
14:27.62 (50.56) 15:17.76 (50.14) 16:08.34 (50.58) 16:57.34 (49.00)
5 Reiman, Timothy 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 20:00.00 18:40.40
44.89 1:36.18 (51.29) 2:33.70 (57.52) 3:32.22 (58.52)
4:30.30 (58.08) 5:26.86 (56.56) 6:25.47 (58.61) 7:21.97 (56.50)
8:18.62 (56.65) 9:16.10 (57.48) 10:12.68 (56.58) 11:09.70 (57.02)
12:06.53 (56.83) 13:03.38 (56.85) 14:00.28 (56.90) 14:57.39 (57.11)
15:53.83 (56.44) 16:51.82 (57.99) 17:47.17 (55.35) 18:40.40 (53.23)
6 Salzmann, Ferdinand 74 YMCA of Dane County 7081 19:16.48 19:20.01
50.09 1:44.61 (54.52) 2:39.68 (55.07) 3:35.83 (56.15)
4:33.14 (57.31) 5:31.23 (58.09) 6:30.08 (58.85) 7:30.47 (1:00.39)
8:28.02 (57.55) 9:26.80 (58.78) 10:25.39 (58.59) 11:24.11 (58.72)
12:23.29 (59.18) 13:22.92 (59.63) 14:22.77 (59.85) 15:22.25 (59.48)
16:22.29 (1:00.04) 17:23.14 (1:00.85) 18:23.40 (1:00.26) 19:20.01 (56.61)
7 Bryce, Bruce 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 19:58.00 20:45.49
51.69 1:51.00 (59.31) 2:52.14 (1:01.14) 3:54.51 (1:02.37)
4:57.09 (1:02.58) 6:00.69 (1:03.60) 7:04.39 (1:03.70) 8:08.30 (1:03.91)
9:12.21 (1:03.91) 10:16.08 (1:03.87) 11:20.65 (1:04.57) 12:23.33 (1:02.68)
13:26.40 (1:03.07) 14:30.12 (1:03.72) 15:34.38 (1:04.26) 16:37.01 (1:02.63)
17:40.61 (1:03.60) 18:44.20 (1:03.59) 19:47.34 (1:03.14) 20:45.49 (58.15)
Event 4 Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 14:54.63 * 1990 Dexter Woodford Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 13:58.38 ! 4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 Petrequin, Scott 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 18:00.00 19:30.86
48.52 1:45.94 (57.42) 2:45.70 (59.76) 3:45.54 (59.84)
4:45.50 (59.96) 5:45.35 (59.85) 6:44.37 (59.02) 7:44.19 (59.82)
8:43.26 (59.07) 9:43.52 (1:00.26) 10:43.88 (1:00.36) 11:44.27 (1:00.39)
12:44.02 (59.75) 13:43.85 (59.83) 14:43.04 (59.19) 15:42.43 (59.39)
16:42.19 (59.76) 17:40.52 (58.33) 18:37.81 (57.29) 19:30.86 (53.05)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 30
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 4 Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle)
2 Michelson, Tom 75 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 20:00.00 20:02.71
51.80 1:50.21 (58.41) 2:49.39 (59.18) 3:49.98 (1:00.59)
4:50.59 (1:00.61) 5:50.84 (1:00.25) 6:52.61 (1:01.77) 7:54.00 (1:01.39)
8:55.87 (1:01.87) 9:56.97 (1:01.10) 10:57.56 (1:00.59) 11:58.72 (1:01.16)
12:59.94 (1:01.22) 14:00.45 (1:00.51) 15:00.14 (59.69) 16:01.27 (1:01.13)
17:02.22 (1:00.95) 18:03.94 (1:01.72) 19:04.45 (1:00.51) 20:02.71 (58.26)
3 Quinn, Patrick 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 19:49.35 20:28.66
51.54 1:53.32 (1:01.78) 2:56.75 (1:03.43) 3:57.64 (1:00.89)
4:58.78 (1:01.14) 6:01.52 (1:02.74) 7:04.51 (1:02.99) 8:06.12 (1:01.61)
9:08.12 (1:02.00) 10:11.19 (1:03.07) 11:13.60 (1:02.41) 12:17.61 (1:04.01)
13:19.84 (1:02.23) 14:22.41 (1:02.57) 15:24.57 (1:02.16) 16:25.15 (1:00.58)
17:26.74 (1:01.59) 18:28.63 (1:01.89) 19:29.38 (1:00.75) 20:28.66 (59.28)
4 Collings, John 79 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 22:30.17 21:56.80
57.24 2:00.99 (1:03.75) 3:06.63 (1:05.64) 4:13.74 (1:07.11)
5:20.74 (1:07.00) 6:29.37 (1:08.63) 7:37.80 (1:08.43) 8:45.33 (1:07.53)
9:52.50 (1:07.17) 10:59.38 (1:06.88) 12:06.28 (1:06.90) 13:13.45 (1:07.17)
14:19.83 (1:06.38) 15:26.77 (1:06.94) 16:32.46 (1:05.69) 17:38.38 (1:05.92)
18:44.01 (1:05.63) 19:49.61 (1:05.60) 20:53.86 (1:04.25) 21:56.80 (1:02.94)
--- Randall, Charlie 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 19:44.44 NS
Event 4 Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 16:56.00 * 1996 Austin Newman Westfield, NJ
USMS: 15:30.69 ! 4/30/2000 RAY TAFT
1 Strong, Doug 82 Monroe County YMCA 1909 22:09.30 29:38.55
1:15.79 2:41.03 (1:25.24) 4:04.39 (1:23.36) 5:50.18 (1:45.79)
7:10.63 (1:20.45) 8:31.44 (1:20.81) 10:23.42 (1:51.98) 11:38.84 (1:15.42)
13:22.84 (1:44.00) 14:43.20 (1:20.36) 16:01.86 (1:18.66) 18:01.12 (1:59.26)
19:19.74 (1:18.62) 21:06.05 (1:46.31) 22:22.88 (1:16.83) 23:50.36 (1:27.48)
25:08.09 (1:17.73) 27:02.74 (1:54.65) 28:21.71 (1:18.97) 29:38.55 (1:16.84)
--- Samoya, Frank 81 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 17:40.00 NS
Event 5 Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:46.36 * 1988 Corrin Convis Corry, PA
USMS: 4:18.37 ! 4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
1 Helphinstine, Clare 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:02.97 4:59.50
30.68 1:06.67 (35.99) 1:46.43 (39.76) 2:25.55 (39.12)
3:05.89 (40.34) 3:46.74 (40.85) 4:23.89 (37.15) 4:59.50 (35.61)
2 Brunett, Elizabeth 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:00.00 5:42.28
38.44 1:23.75 (45.31) 2:06.59 (42.84) 2:49.49 (42.90)
3:38.30 (48.81) 4:27.87 (49.57) 5:05.52 (37.65) 5:42.28 (36.76)
Event 5 Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:40.99 * 2002 Andrea Packard Andover, MA
USMS: 4:21.52 ! 5/22/2005 KASEY HARRIS
1 Watts, Jenni 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:45.00 5:06.23
30.76 1:06.37 (35.61) 1:44.71 (38.34) 2:22.30 (37.59)
3:09.09 (46.79) 3:55.96 (46.87) 4:31.30 (35.34) 5:06.23 (34.93)
2 Peric, Georgian 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:15.00 5:13.99
31.41 1:07.80 (36.39) 1:48.98 (41.18) 2:29.86 (40.88)
3:13.87 (44.01) 3:59.62 (45.75) 4:38.01 (38.39) 5:13.99 (35.98)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 31
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 5 Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:32.49 * 2003 Nadine Day Schroeder, WI
USMS: 4:25.68 ! 5/21/1995 KARLYN PIPES
1 Marvin, Linda 33 Muncie Family YMCA 6:15.10 5:58.97
38.01 1:22.24 (44.23) 2:11.17 (48.93) 2:58.92 (47.75)
3:50.95 (52.03) 4:42.51 (51.56) 5:23.57 (41.06) 5:58.97 (35.40)
--- Knight, Tracy 34 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:15.30 NS
Event 5 Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:44.32 * 5/19/2006 Nadine Day Danville-
USMS: 4:24.18 ! 3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Day, Nadine 36 Danville YMCA 1735 4:39.99 4:45.38
29.03 1:01.82 (32.79) 1:39.30 (37.48) 2:16.59 (37.29)
2:57.64 (41.05) 3:39.15 (41.51) 4:13.11 (33.96) 4:45.38 (32.27)
2 Gellatly, Jill 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 5:02.00 5:06.12
32.90 1:11.46 (38.56) 1:48.88 (37.42) 2:25.75 (36.87)
3:12.14 (46.39) 3:58.13 (45.99) 4:31.82 (33.69) 5:06.12 (34.30)
3 Bailie, Bridget 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:10.61 6:13.61
41.78 1:35.03 (53.25) 2:25.48 (50.45) 3:15.19 (49.71)
4:02.81 (47.62) 4:52.02 (49.21) 5:33.31 (41.29) 6:13.61 (40.30)
Event 5 Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:55.62 * 4/22/2005 Corrin Popps BCFYUSMS:
4:28.82 ! 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Popps, Corrin 42 Battle Creek Family Y 5:00.11 5:02.19
30.62 1:05.35 (34.73) 1:47.37 (42.02) 2:28.22 (40.85)
3:09.85 (41.63) 3:51.89 (42.04) 4:27.74 (35.85) 5:02.19 (34.45)
2 Shuck, Susie 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:08.67 5:07.77
31.93 1:07.98 (36.05) 1:47.31 (39.33) 2:26.63 (39.32)
3:11.67 (45.04) 3:57.68 (46.01) 4:33.13 (35.45) 5:07.77 (34.64)
3 Rian, Victoria 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:17.30 5:12.63
31.73 1:10.54 (38.81) 1:53.07 (42.53) 2:33.86 (40.79)
3:20.52 (46.66) 4:06.20 (45.68) 4:39.53 (33.33) 5:12.63 (33.10)
4 Atkins, Tillie 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:45.00 5:16.63
30.97 1:08.22 (37.25) 1:51.56 (43.34) 2:33.86 (42.30)
3:18.98 (45.12) 4:04.94 (45.96) 4:41.85 (36.91) 5:16.63 (34.78)
5 Bennett, Ellen 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:50.00 5:19.47
33.69 1:12.77 (39.08) 1:54.43 (41.66) 2:35.30 (40.87)
3:21.36 (46.06) 4:07.01 (45.65) 4:43.72 (36.71) 5:19.47 (35.75)
6 Young, Pam 43 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:40.00 5:36.26
32.27 1:11.83 (39.56) 1:57.05 (45.22) 2:41.35 (44.30)
3:29.47 (48.12) 4:18.25 (48.78) 4:58.82 (40.57) 5:36.26 (37.44)
7 Cleveland, Marcia 42 Danville YMCA 1735 5:40.00 5:38.48
35.34 1:17.58 (42.24) 2:01.68 (44.10) 2:44.38 (42.70)
3:35.44 (51.06) 4:25.99 (50.55) 5:03.68 (37.69) 5:38.48 (34.80)
8 Spaun, Karen 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:30.00 5:39.84
35.55 1:17.46 (41.91) 2:01.26 (43.80) 2:45.18 (43.92)
3:36.91 (51.73) 4:28.81 (51.90) 5:05.37 (36.56) 5:39.84 (34.47)
9 Smar, Susan 43 Danville YMCA 1735 6:12.00 6:01.86
36.94 1:22.47 (45.53) 2:09.65 (47.18) 2:56.09 (46.44)
3:47.20 (51.11) 4:38.65 (51.45) 5:21.55 (42.90) 6:01.86 (40.31)
10 Hamel, Laura 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:33.00 6:03.74
41.13 1:32.04 (50.91) 2:19.77 (47.73) 3:03.80 (44.03)
3:55.13 (51.33) 4:45.34 (50.21) 5:25.67 (40.33) 6:03.74 (38.07)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 32
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 5 Women 40-44 400 Yard IM)
11 Swoboda, Sandy 43 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 6:28.72 6:18.00
41.22 1:29.41 (48.19) 2:20.87 (51.46) 3:10.39 (49.52)
4:00.78 (50.39) 4:52.15 (51.37) 5:35.75 (43.60) 6:18.00 (42.25)
12 Hill, Jennifer 40 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 8:00.00 6:39.56
43.41 1:36.80 (53.39) 2:27.66 (50.86) 3:19.33 (51.67)
4:12.58 (53.25) 5:08.60 (56.02) 5:54.52 (45.92) 6:39.56 (45.04)
--- Holmgren, Annette 42 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 5:35.00 NS
--- Roy, Michele 43 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 5:31.30 NS
--- Kelley, Colleen 43 YMCA of the Suncoast 5:42.73 NS
Event 5 Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 5:11.14 * 2001 Danielle Ogier Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 4:54.46 ! 5/17/2002 COLETTE CRABBE
1 Alioto, Laurie 49 YMCA of Dane County 7081 5:30.00 5:15.32
33.02 1:10.08 (37.06) 1:49.87 (39.79) 2:28.77 (38.90)
3:15.51 (46.74) 4:03.00 (47.49) 4:39.98 (36.98) 5:15.32 (35.34)
2 Hall, Ali 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 6:45.00 5:54.17
39.60 1:24.46 (44.86) 2:10.94 (46.48) 2:54.34 (43.40)
3:45.85 (51.51) 4:38.09 (52.24) 5:17.11 (39.02) 5:54.17 (37.06)
3 Misiorski, Marcia 49 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 7:15.00 6:54.86
51.52 1:45.97 (54.45) 2:36.15 (50.18) 3:27.50 (51.35)
4:25.41 (57.91) 5:21.70 (56.29) 6:06.67 (44.97) 6:54.86 (48.19)
4 Mazyck, Carla 46 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 7:45.00 7:25.72
50.94 1:54.23 (1:03.29) 2:50.01 (55.78) 3:43.80 (53.79)
4:48.17 (1:04.37) 5:52.59 (1:04.42) 6:40.66 (48.07) 7:25.72 (45.06)
--- De Boer, Claire 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:45.00 NS
Event 5 Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 5:05.33 * 2003 Danielle Ogier Houston, TX
USMS: 5:00.48 ! 3/9/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele 50 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 5:45.22 5:14.38
32.80 1:10.96 (38.16) 1:51.88 (40.92) 2:31.44 (39.56)
3:16.53 (45.09) 4:02.32 (45.79) 4:39.11 (36.79) 5:14.38 (35.27)
2 Wingenroth, Kris 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:07.37 5:51.52
37.18 1:18.74 (41.56) 2:04.92 (46.18) 2:49.68 (44.76)
3:41.98 (52.30) 4:33.51 (51.53) 5:12.55 (39.04) 5:51.52 (38.97)
3 Sikora, Rosanna 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 6:03.08 6:03.60
37.65 1:22.71 (45.06) 2:14.46 (51.75) 3:04.29 (49.83)
3:55.04 (50.75) 4:45.06 (50.02) 5:25.16 (40.10) 6:03.60 (38.44)
4 Protzman, Barbara 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:03.80 6:10.82
37.14 1:22.96 (45.82) 2:12.47 (49.51) 3:01.13 (48.66)
3:53.47 (52.34) 4:47.02 (53.55) 5:30.18 (43.16) 6:10.82 (40.64)
5 Ogden, Pamela 50 Eau Claire YMCA 6:40.00 6:25.69
43.54 1:34.59 (51.05) 2:24.78 (50.19) 3:12.91 (48.13)
4:07.73 (54.82) 5:01.86 (54.13) 5:44.92 (43.06) 6:25.69 (40.77)
6 Delanois, Barb 51 Danville YMCA 1735 6:36.04 6:49.93
46.99 1:47.78 (1:00.79) 2:40.85 (53.07) 3:29.75 (48.90)
4:27.73 (57.98) 5:25.49 (57.76) 6:08.91 (43.42) 6:49.93 (41.02)
--- Maxbauer, Christine 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 8:30.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 33
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 5 Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 5:58.45 * 1991 Nancy Brown Severna Park, MD
USMS: 5:24.43 ! 5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS
1 Quill, Jennie 57 Danville YMCA 1735 6:14.00 6:11.31
39.13 1:23.86 (44.73) 2:12.79 (48.93) 3:01.08 (48.29)
3:54.31 (53.23) 4:48.13 (53.82) 5:30.26 (42.13) 6:11.31 (41.05)
2 Jones, Cindy 57 Danville YMCA 1735 6:29.00 6:15.39
39.89 1:29.19 (49.30) 2:17.50 (48.31) 3:04.89 (47.39)
4:01.14 (56.25) 4:57.31 (56.17) 5:36.79 (39.48) 6:15.39 (38.60)
3 McDowell, Teresa 56 Edward Jones Family YMCA 3404 6:54.30 6:40.26
40.69 1:28.20 (47.51) 2:16.41 (48.21) 3:02.02 (45.61)
4:04.77 (1:02.75) 5:09.19 (1:04.42) 5:56.06 (46.87) 6:40.26 (44.20)
4 Schultz, Janet 56 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 6:40.01 6:43.64
45.51 1:39.49 (53.98) 2:31.92 (52.43) 3:22.51 (50.59)
4:17.35 (54.84) 5:11.18 (53.83) 5:59.30 (48.12) 6:43.64 (44.34)
5 Larsen, Barbara 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 7:30.00 6:56.38
46.96 1:39.20 (52.24) 2:34.03 (54.83) 3:26.43 (52.40)
4:23.42 (56.99) 5:20.62 (57.20) 6:08.00 (47.38) 6:56.38 (48.38)
--- Hall, Carol 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 10:00.00 NS
Event 5 Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 6:04.53 * 4/22/2005 Jackie Marr TFYUSMS:
5:55.59 ! 4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
1 Marr, Jackie 63 South Hill YMCA 5879 6:18.80 6:19.95
41.54 1:32.15 (50.61) 2:23.53 (51.38) 3:12.49 (48.96)
4:05.22 (52.73) 4:58.30 (53.08) 5:39.62 (41.32) 6:19.95 (40.33)
2 Pohlmann, Mary 62 Danville YMCA 1735 6:34.06 6:47.77
43.99 1:35.04 (51.05) 2:23.48 (48.44) 3:10.70 (47.22)
4:10.68 (59.98) 5:13.70 (1:03.02) 6:01.54 (47.84) 6:47.77 (46.23)
3 Iliff, Sally 61 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 7:05.00 7:01.55
45.46 1:37.34 (51.88) 2:34.97 (57.63) 3:33.91 (58.94)
4:30.83 (56.92) 5:28.80 (57.97) 6:15.66 (46.86) 7:01.55 (45.89)
4 Yunker, Carol 60 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 7:10.00 7:07.68
48.03 1:43.42 (55.39) 2:39.52 (56.10) 3:34.88 (55.36)
4:35.09 (1:00.21) 5:36.17 (1:01.08) 6:24.06 (47.89) 7:07.68 (43.62)
5 Webb, Linda 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 7:20.00 7:16.72
49.74 1:50.24 (1:00.50) 2:48.85 (58.61) 3:44.60 (55.75)
4:40.30 (55.70) 5:37.06 (56.76) 6:28.29 (51.23) 7:16.72 (48.43)
6 Hlavacek, Ida 64 South Hill YMCA 5879 7:18.72 7:19.72
50.64 1:48.74 (58.10) 2:41.54 (52.80) 3:34.13 (52.59)
4:38.89 (1:04.76) 5:47.20 (1:08.31) 6:34.43 (47.23) 7:19.72 (45.29)
Event 5 Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 6:24.09 * 1993 Clara Walker Smithfield, RI
USMS: 6:24.09 ! 4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER
1 Meyers, Susan 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:45.00 6:36.98
43.12 1:33.67 (50.55) 2:24.99 (51.32) 3:16.68 (51.69)
4:11.12 (54.44) 5:05.68 (54.56) 5:51.70 (46.02) 6:36.98 (45.28)
2 Etnyre, Sandy 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 9:30.00 7:36.88
49.59 1:51.55 (1:01.96) 2:52.25 (1:00.70) 3:48.22 (55.97)
4:46.71 (58.49) 5:46.01 (59.30) 6:42.80 (56.79) 7:36.88 (54.08)
3 Steenson, Dorothy 65 South Hill YMCA 5879 8:12.29 8:16.74
54.31 2:08.83 (1:14.52) 3:14.02 (1:05.19) 4:15.05 (1:01.03)
5:20.84 (1:05.79) 6:26.75 (1:05.91) 7:23.31 (56.56) 8:16.74 (53.43)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 34
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 5 Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 6:42.01 * 5/19/2006 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel-
USMS: 6:41.58 ! 3/15/1998 JUNE KRAUSER
1 Henderson, Martha 70 Cocoa YMCA Family Center 8:31.86 8:24.04
50.99 1:53.59 (1:02.60) 2:53.78 (1:00.19) 3:56.86 (1:03.08)
5:13.48 (1:16.62) 6:33.70 (1:20.22) 7:31.33 (57.63) 8:24.04 (52.71)
2 Gogola, Laura 71 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 9:02.19 8:56.89
59.79 2:07.78 (1:07.99) 3:20.34 (1:12.56) 4:26.61 (1:06.27)
5:44.81 (1:18.20) 7:02.98 (1:18.17) 7:57.83 (54.85) 8:56.89 (59.06)
Event 5 Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 7:31.02 * 2002 June Krauser S Broward, FL
USMS: 7:03.61 ! 4/10/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Kron, Lilly 75 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 8:30.22 8:39.71
58.29 2:04.92 (1:06.63) 3:12.64 (1:07.72) 4:20.07 (1:07.43)
5:24.10 (1:04.03) 6:28.90 (1:04.80) 7:35.08 (1:06.18) 8:39.71 (1:04.63)
2 Campbell, Joan 76 YMCA of the Suncoast 8:53.22 9:10.50
1:10.55 2:29.89 (1:19.34) 3:43.55 (1:13.66) 4:52.70 (1:09.15)
6:03.62 (1:10.92) 7:15.13 (1:11.51) 8:14.82 (59.69) 9:10.50 (55.68)
--- Martin, Sara 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 9:50.00 NS
Event 5 Women 80-84 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 8:20.50 * 4/22/2005 Lois Nochman PCFYUSMS:
8:20.50 ! 4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 8:20.50 8:40.87
58.14 2:04.73 (1:06.59) 3:09.73 (1:05.00)
5:25.42 ( ) 6:40.50 (1:15.08) 7:41.68 (1:01.18) 8:40.87 (59.19)
Event 6 Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:14.83 * 1999 Grant Comer Jordan, IN
USMS: 4:04.34 ! 4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
1 Raper, Charles 20 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 6:28.50 5:29.12
30.57 1:08.90 (38.33) 1:50.04 (41.14) 2:29.89 (39.85)
3:22.18 (52.29) 4:16.31 (54.13) 4:54.52 (38.21) 5:29.12 (34.60)
Event 6 Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:14.43 * 2001 Grant Comer Jordan, IN
USMS: 3:56.69 ! 2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU
1 Hubbard, John 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:35.86 4:44.87
28.43 1:02.58 (34.15) 1:40.11 (37.53) 2:16.59 (36.48)
2:56.73 (40.14) 3:37.22 (40.49) 4:11.47 (34.25) 4:44.87 (33.40)
Event 6 Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 3:53.81 * 1997 Ronald Karnaugh Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 3:53.81 ! 5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 Halbert, Jeffrey 32 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:20.00 4:24.62
27.48 58.84 (31.36) 1:33.46 (34.62) 2:07.86 (34.40)
2:45.39 (37.53) 3:22.92 (37.53) 3:54.34 (31.42) 4:24.62 (30.28)
2 Radel, Todd 34 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 4:23.75 4:30.56
28.46 1:01.38 (32.92) 1:37.73 (36.35) 2:12.74 (35.01)
2:49.39 (36.65) 3:27.09 (37.70) 3:59.92 (32.83) 4:30.56 (30.64)
3 Hartsock, Steve 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:33.27 4:38.43
29.02 1:03.78 (34.76) 1:38.98 (35.20) 2:13.89 (34.91)
2:55.00 (41.11) 3:35.90 (40.90) 4:07.15 (31.25) 4:38.43 (31.28)
4 Cunningham, Brian 34 Danville YMCA 1735 4:52.00 4:38.91
27.82 1:00.18 (32.36) 1:36.95 (36.77) 2:13.51 (36.56)
2:53.71 (40.20) 3:35.18 (41.47) 4:08.03 (32.85) 4:38.91 (30.88)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 35
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 6 Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:21.14 * 4/17/2004 Jeff Erwin Boise, IDUSMS:
3:56.76 ! 12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH
1 Lockaby, Jay 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:29.89 4:29.28
27.21 58.18 (30.97) 1:33.28 (35.10) 2:07.58 (34.30)
2:47.51 (39.93) 3:27.52 (40.01) 3:58.62 (31.10) 4:29.28 (30.66)
2 Rushman, Christopher 35 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 5:09.00 4:59.16
30.39 1:06.94 (36.55) 1:49.65 (42.71) 2:31.28 (41.63)
3:11.63 (40.35) 3:52.33 (40.70) 4:27.44 (35.11) 4:59.16 (31.72)
3 Butcher, Paul 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:15.00 5:30.37
31.26 1:09.80 (38.54) 1:59.11 (49.31) 2:46.90 (47.79)
3:35.39 (48.49) 4:21.95 (46.56) 4:57.98 (36.03) 5:30.37 (32.39)
--- Stach, Ron 39 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:02.30 NS
Event 6 Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:18.02 * 4/17/2004 Peter Berndt West Broward, FL
USMS: 4:09.16 ! 5/20/2001 CAMERON REID
1 Tuchler, Jim 42 YMCA of the Suncoast 4:31.00 4:27.28
28.40 1:00.58 (32.18) 1:35.50 (34.92) 2:09.42 (33.92)
2:47.45 (38.03) 3:25.92 (38.47) 3:57.51 (31.59) 4:27.28 (29.77)
2 Perez, Arnaldo 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:47.00 4:35.58
28.24 1:00.33 (32.09) 1:34.69 (34.36) 2:09.03 (34.34)
2:51.02 (41.99) 3:32.16 (41.14) 4:04.36 (32.20) 4:35.58 (31.22)
3 Wagner, Harold 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:56.70 4:49.14
28.79 1:03.55 (34.76) 1:40.81 (37.26) 2:19.36 (38.55)
3:01.31 (41.95) 3:43.47 (42.16) 4:16.71 (33.24) 4:49.14 (32.43)
4 Bauer, Jeff 42 YMCA of Dane County 7081 5:07.00 5:05.99
31.49 1:09.50 (38.01) 1:48.36 (38.86) 2:26.91 (38.55)
3:09.00 (42.09) 3:52.62 (43.62) 4:29.32 (36.70) 5:05.99 (36.67)
5 Sebring, Patrick 44 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 5:30.00 5:24.21
31.74 1:08.08 (36.34) 1:52.13 (44.05) 2:35.94 (43.81)
3:22.45 (46.51) 4:09.79 (47.34) 4:48.54 (38.75) 5:24.21 (35.67)
6 Fong, Jonathan 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:40.00 5:24.72
29.83 1:08.02 (38.19) 1:53.22 (45.20) 2:35.97 (42.75)
3:22.19 (46.22) 4:09.22 (47.03) 4:48.43 (39.21) 5:24.72 (36.29)
7 Lourigan, Jerry 41 YMCA of Dane County 7081 5:30.66 5:47.44
36.05 1:17.82 (41.77) 2:03.61 (45.79) 2:48.07 (44.46)
3:37.57 (49.50) 4:27.87 (50.30) 5:08.43 (40.56) 5:47.44 (39.01)
--- Hopson, Bruce 41 South City Family YMCA 4:44.58 NS
Event 6 Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:29.65 * 4/22/2005 Mark Drennen YSCUSMS:
4:23.69 ! 4/30/2000 TOM REUDY
1 Dawson, Jerry 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:35.50 4:36.22
27.62 1:00.69 (33.07) 1:37.27 (36.58) 2:13.45 (36.18)
2:52.61 (39.16) 3:33.38 (40.77) 4:05.12 (31.74) 4:36.22 (31.10)
2 Halley, Franklin 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 4:49.50 4:47.00
29.65 1:03.80 (34.15) 1:44.60 (40.80) 2:23.25 (38.65)
3:03.37 (40.12) 3:44.20 (40.83) 4:16.87 (32.67) 4:47.00 (30.13)
3 Kannegieser, Robert 49 West Shore YMCA 5637 4:50.00 4:47.20
28.81 1:03.46 (34.65) 1:40.25 (36.79) 2:17.05 (36.80)
2:59.19 (42.14) 3:42.21 (43.02) 4:16.10 (33.89) 4:47.20 (31.10)
4 Alexandrov, Plamen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 4:45.00 4:47.30
30.55 1:08.93 (38.38) 1:46.82 (37.89) 2:22.98 (36.16)
3:02.03 (39.05) 3:42.25 (40.22) 4:15.69 (33.44) 4:47.30 (31.61)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 36
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 6 Men 45-49 400 Yard IM)
5 Geyer, John 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 4:56.26 4:52.46
30.82 1:05.39 (34.57) 1:44.02 (38.63) 2:21.08 (37.06)
3:04.25 (43.17) 3:47.12 (42.87) 4:20.77 (33.65) 4:52.46 (31.69)
6 Creason, Paul 49 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 4:55.00 4:59.89
29.07 1:03.27 (34.20) 1:44.78 (41.51) 2:25.91 (41.13)
3:10.95 (45.04) 3:55.37 (44.42) 4:29.02 (33.65) 4:59.89 (30.87)
7 Smith, Michael 45 YMCA of the Suncoast 4:52.42 5:00.95
30.55 1:05.74 (35.19) 1:48.24 (42.50) 2:28.51 (40.27)
3:08.56 (40.05) 3:51.38 (42.82) 4:27.22 (35.84) 5:00.95 (33.73)
8 Weiss, John 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:42.60 5:51.78
34.35 1:16.08 (41.73) 2:51.08 (1:35.00)
3:38.11 ( ) 4:26.76 (48.65) 5:09.15 (42.39) 5:51.78 (42.63)
Event 6 Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:39.90 * 2003 John McCall Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 4:25.29 ! 5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN
1 Drennen, Mark 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:38.50 4:32.20 *
28.99 1:01.25 (32.26) 1:38.36 (37.11) 2:13.68 (35.32)
2:53.15 (39.47) 3:32.33 (39.18) 4:02.93 (30.60) 4:32.20 (29.27)
2 Wasserman, Neil 52 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 4:48.04 4:48.40
30.89 1:05.92 (35.03) 1:44.91 (38.99) 2:22.69 (37.78)
3:04.68 (41.99) 3:46.02 (41.34) 4:18.35 (32.33) 4:48.40 (30.05)
3 Kussatz, Uwe 51 YMCA of the Suncoast 4:55.00 4:51.42
32.47 1:07.60 (35.13) 1:49.13 (41.53) 2:29.50 (40.37)
3:09.19 (39.69) 3:48.50 (39.31) 4:21.74 (33.24) 4:51.42 (29.68)
4 Haberek, Cork 50 Ashland Area YMCA 2337 4:54.90 4:52.58
28.46 1:02.74 (34.28) 1:42.30 (39.56) 2:22.28 (39.98)
3:02.54 (40.26) 3:44.16 (41.62) 4:19.21 (35.05) 4:52.58 (33.37)
5 Yant, Bob 53 Danville YMCA 1735 4:59.50 4:53.15
29.81 1:05.27 (35.46) 1:46.44 (41.17) 2:27.18 (40.74)
3:06.46 (39.28) 3:47.16 (40.70) 4:21.70 (34.54) 4:53.15 (31.45)
6 Burley, Nick 52 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 5:17.30 4:59.58
29.82 1:04.45 (34.63) 1:43.14 (38.69) 2:23.16 (40.02)
3:07.87 (44.71) 3:52.76 (44.89) 4:27.04 (34.28) 4:59.58 (32.54)
7 Frazier, Russell 52 YMCA of the Suncoast 5:04.00 5:03.16
32.10 1:07.61 (35.51) 1:46.81 (39.20) 2:26.45 (39.64)
3:11.10 (44.65) 3:55.75 (44.65) 4:30.59 (34.84) 5:03.16 (32.57)
8 Hefner, David 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:30.00 5:15.07
33.91 1:12.85 (38.94) 1:54.26 (41.41) 2:34.61 (40.35)
3:19.81 (45.20) 4:03.96 (44.15) 4:40.27 (36.31) 5:15.07 (34.80)
9 Huneke, Jan 53 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 5:17.50 5:18.12
30.41 1:06.56 (36.15) 1:49.20 (42.64) 2:30.61 (41.41)
3:17.69 (47.08) 4:04.23 (46.54) 4:42.05 (37.82) 5:18.12 (36.07)
10 Keil, Mark 53 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 5:39.50 5:39.85
34.94 1:17.48 (42.54) 1:59.36 (41.88) 2:41.04 (41.68)
3:30.40 (49.36) 4:21.34 (50.94) 5:01.58 (40.24) 5:39.85 (38.27)
11 Fox, Jim 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:43.50 5:46.58
32.48 1:12.44 (39.96) 1:57.00 (44.56) 2:41.51 (44.51)
3:34.16 (52.65) 4:28.27 (54.11) 5:08.25 (39.98) 5:46.58 (38.33)
12 Meek, Dan 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:44.35 5:59.45
33.54 1:15.06 (41.52) 2:05.73 (50.67) 2:55.15 (49.42)
3:46.53 (51.38) 4:38.56 (52.03) 5:19.80 (41.24) 5:59.45 (39.65)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 37
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 6 Men 50-54 400 Yard IM)
13 Potter, Timothy 51 YMCA of Dane County 7081 8:00.00 7:48.99
50.21 1:49.56 (59.35) 2:51.94 (1:02.38) 3:51.26 (59.32)
4:54.81 (1:03.55) 5:58.00 (1:03.19) 6:54.76 (56.76) 7:48.99 (54.23)
Event 6 Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:56.72 * 2003 Daniel Rogacki Andover, MA
USMS: 4:40.84 ! 5/22/2005 JIM CLEMMONS
1 Pash, Gregory 59 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:29.00 5:34.19
34.01 1:12.08 (38.07) 1:58.09 (46.01) 2:44.28 (46.19)
3:32.99 (48.71) 4:20.99 (48.00) 4:58.61 (37.62) 5:34.19 (35.58)
2 Hansen, Steve 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 6:00.00 5:40.05
34.45 1:13.83 (39.38) 2:01.95 (48.12) 2:49.92 (47.97)
3:32.53 (42.61) 4:16.38 (43.85) 4:58.13 (41.75) 5:40.05 (41.92)
3 Ehrlinger, Michael 55 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 5:50.00 5:45.46
33.33 1:13.71 (40.38) 2:01.02 (47.31) 2:47.92 (46.90)
3:36.42 (48.50) 4:25.85 (49.43) 5:06.79 (40.94) 5:45.46 (38.67)
4 Howle, Gary 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:50.00 5:47.69
34.38 1:12.48 (38.10) 2:00.31 (47.83) 2:45.93 (45.62)
3:38.80 (52.87) 4:31.51 (52.71) 5:11.43 (39.92) 5:47.69 (36.26)
--- Thompson, Frank 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:20.00 NS
--- Arneson, Gaard 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:25.10 NS
--- Wendt, George 59 Danville YMCA 1735 5:10.00 NS
Event 6 Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 5:23.33 * 4/22/2005 Hugh Roddin PCFYUSMS:
5:02.36 ! 5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET
1 Miller, Doug 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:08.00 5:03.43 *
32.18 1:07.58 (35.40) 1:48.46 (40.88) 2:27.84 (39.38)
3:11.34 (43.50) 3:54.59 (43.25) 4:29.81 (35.22) 5:03.43 (33.62)
2 Iliff, Jack 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 5:35.00 5:40.98
33.16 1:12.67 (39.51) 1:57.73 (45.06) 2:42.60 (44.87)
3:31.77 (49.17) 4:22.26 (50.49) 5:02.20 (39.94) 5:40.98 (38.78)
3 McTernan, Tom 63 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 6:10.00 6:25.22
37.93 1:22.42 (44.49) 2:15.63 (53.21) 3:09.96 (54.33)
4:06.33 (56.37) 5:04.76 (58.43) 5:46.65 (41.89) 6:25.22 (38.57)
4 Desserich, Russ 63 Arthur Jordan YMCA 8:53.27 8:31.23
53.81 2:02.78 (1:08.97) 3:10.69 (1:07.91) 4:20.38 (1:09.69)
5:28.82 (1:08.44) 6:36.17 (1:07.35) 7:34.27 (58.10) 8:31.23 (56.96)
--- Delong, Gerry 63 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:00.00 NS
Event 6 Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 5:21.94 * 5/19/2006 Mike Freshley Encinitas-
USMS: 5:25.51 ! 4/29/2001 DAVID COSTILL
1 Kitchell, Richard 66 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:20.00 6:19.05
37.54 1:20.64 (43.10) 2:11.09 (50.45) 3:01.18 (50.09)
3:54.77 (53.59) 4:48.42 (53.65) 5:33.65 (45.23) 6:19.05 (45.40)
2 Williams, Robert 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 7:59.59 7:29.18
45.93 1:38.14 (52.21) 2:45.49 (1:07.35) 3:48.19 (1:02.70)
4:58.12 (1:09.93) 6:05.28 (1:07.16) 6:49.56 (44.28) 7:29.18 (39.62)
3 Browne, James 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 7:26.00 7:41.16
50.75 1:45.68 (54.93) 2:47.15 (1:01.47) 3:47.00 (59.85)
4:55.08 (1:08.08) 6:01.98 (1:06.90) 6:51.91 (49.93) 7:41.16 (49.25)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 38
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 6 Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 5:34.47 * 2003 Burwell Jones Sarasota, FL
USMS: 5:34.47 ! 4/27/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 Costill, Dave 71 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:08.00 5:49.84
37.89 1:22.38 (44.49) 2:10.04 (47.66) 2:56.44 (46.40)
3:46.13 (49.69) 4:34.09 (47.96) 5:14.08 (39.99) 5:49.84 (35.76)
2 Weatherbee, Charles 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 7:13.88 6:59.47
47.56 1:43.15 (55.59) 2:40.56 (57.41) 3:36.11 (55.55)
4:35.31 (59.20) 5:33.76 (58.45) 6:17.44 (43.68) 6:59.47 (42.03)
--- Jacobs, Joel 71 YMCA Greystone of Birmingham 6:45.00 NS
Event 6 Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 6:52.33 * 4/22/2005 Thomas Maine DANYUSMS:
6:16.17 ! 5/20/2001 FRANK PIEMME
1 Michelson, Tom 75 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 9:00.00 8:25.07
57.88 2:02.08 (1:04.20) 3:09.37 (1:07.29) 4:12.41 (1:03.04)
5:18.81 (1:06.40) 6:27.42 (1:08.61) 7:29.07 (1:01.65) 8:25.07 (56.00)
2 Collings, John 79 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 10:51.30 10:55.46
1:16.82 3:08.49 (1:51.67) 4:31.22 (1:22.73) 5:46.39 (1:15.17)
7:16.62 (1:30.23) 8:46.51 (1:29.89) 9:54.28 (1:07.77) 10:55.46 (1:01.18)
Event 6 Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 10:34.31 * 2003 Bob Doud Battle Creek,MI
USMS: 6:52.79 ! 4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Maine, Tom 81 Danville YMCA 1735 7:23.54 7:05.58 *
45.90 1:39.82 (53.92) 2:37.42 (57.60) 3:33.52 (56.10)
4:32.45 (58.93) 5:32.04 (59.59) 6:19.37 (47.33) 7:05.58 (46.21)
2 Korten, Don 80 Battle Creek Family Y 8:37.20 9:09.48 *
58.43 2:15.52 (1:17.09) 3:26.61 (1:11.09) 4:38.10 (1:11.49)
5:53.13 (1:15.03) 7:07.77 (1:14.64) 8:09.25 (1:01.48) 9:09.48 (1:00.23)
3 Foster, Warren 81 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 10:30.10 11:43.35
1:13.08 2:48.66 (1:35.58) 5:09.20 (2:20.54) 6:45.18 (1:35.98)
8:21.75 (1:36.57) 9:21.16 (59.41) 10:19.59 (58.43) 11:43.35 (1:23.76)
--- Evans, Richard 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 11:45.00 DQ
Arms underwater recovery - fly
--- Strong, Doug 82 Monroe County YMCA 1909 16:03.92 DQ
Event 7 Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 4:04.59 * 4/22/2005 Arthur Jordan YMCA AJYJ
Davidson, D Chop, E MCPEAK, G Asmus
USMS: 3:40.02 ! 4/16/2000 EMPIRE STATE
G CORNELIUS, E FRYKBERG, M DRUECKHAMMER, E PETERS
1 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 3:59.00 3:54.09 *
1) Von During, Kim W28 2) DeVitt, Jen W27 3) Krueger, Chrissy W29 4) Garth, Christy W32
26.22 54.85 (54.85) 1:24.92 (30.07) 1:58.17 (1:03.32)
2:25.73 (27.56) 2:57.53 (59.36) 3:24.02 (26.49) 3:54.09 (56.56)
2 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 4:01.00 3:58.81 *
1) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele W502) Loper, Tracey W23 3) Rietze, Susan W24 4) Miller, Ginny W22
30.79 1:02.85 (1:02.85) 1:16.99 (14.14) 2:03.01 (1:00.16)
2:31.42 (28.41) 3:02.70 (59.69) 3:29.53 (26.83) 3:58.81 (56.11)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 39
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 7 Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 4:07.00 4:01.74 *
1) Helphinstine, Clare W24 2) Himes, Maegen W24 3) Huehls, Tammy W27 4) Houchens, Kris W39
29.72 1:02.56 (1:02.56) 1:32.02 (29.46) 2:04.24 (1:01.68)
2:32.68 (28.44) 3:05.52 (1:01.28) 3:32.35 (26.83) 4:01.74 (56.22)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 4:25.00 4:25.75
1) Dawkins, Abby W22 2) Knight, Tracy W34 3) Bailie, Bridget W37 4) Hildebrand, Ilyse W39
32.02 1:07.06 (1:07.06) 1:40.00 (32.94) 2:17.66 (1:10.60)
2:48.93 (31.27) 3:23.75 (1:06.09) 3:52.71 (28.96) 4:25.75 (1:02.00)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 4:30.00 4:30.53
1) Strantz, Samantha W22 2) Brunett, Elizabeth W20 3) Schenkel, Patricia W52 4) Shaughnessy, Joy W20
31.38 1:07.98 (1:07.98) 1:39.40 (31.42) 2:13.14 (1:05.16)
2:46.45 (33.31) 3:24.97 (1:11.83) 3:55.80 (30.83) 4:30.53 (1:05.56)
6 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 4:40.00 4:31.30
1) Deremeik, Annie W25 2) Linz, Ann W54 3) Linz, Maria W23 4) Linz Dickenson, Megan W27
32.27 1:06.87 (1:06.87) 1:42.22 (35.35) 2:21.51 (1:14.64)
2:53.85 (32.34) 3:28.06 (1:06.55) 3:58.05 (29.99) 4:31.30 (1:03.24)
Event 7 Women 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 3:59.66 * 5/19/2006 Andover/N Andover Andover-
K Mareb, M Roy, M Fox, A Packard
USMS: 3:37.75 ! 4/14/1991 WALNUT CREEK
C LEWIS, P ROEMER, W INGRAHM, S SHAND
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 3:49.00 3:49.40 *
1) Ozolina, Agnese W27 2) Peric, Georgian W27 3) Tolpa, Allison W31 4) Gray, Audrey W27
25.52 53.84 (53.84) 1:21.68 (27.84) 1:52.77 (58.93)
2:20.81 (28.04) 2:52.63 (59.86) 3:19.57 (26.94) 3:49.40 (56.77)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 4:01.00 3:59.77
1) Nicolini, Stephanie W28 2) Watts, Jenni W27 3) Wheat, Chrissy W30 4) Retrum, Sarah W26
28.97 1:01.25 (1:01.25) 1:30.57 (29.32) 2:02.81 (1:01.56)
2:31.11 (28.30) 3:01.76 (58.95) 3:29.49 (27.73) 3:59.77 (58.01)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 4:40.00 4:18.09
1) Wingenroth, Kris W53 2) Zimmer, Jennifer W29 3) Richter, Atlantis W29 4) Hunley, Jen W34
34.31 1:11.70 (1:11.70) 1:41.05 (29.35) 2:14.06 (1:02.36)
2:44.07 (30.01) 3:16.73 (1:02.67) 3:45.56 (28.83) 4:18.09 (1:01.36)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 4:46.00 5:16.65
1) Zachwieja, Meg W33 2) Johnson, Jan W52 3) Lambert, Holly W53 4) Eime, Lindy W46
37.13 1:16.99 (1:16.99) 1:56.66 (39.67) 2:38.52 (1:21.53)
3:18.01 (39.49) 3:58.02 (1:19.50) 4:35.08 (37.06) 5:16.65 (1:18.63)
Event 7 Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 3:51.46 * 4/22/2005 YMCA of the Suncoast YSCR
Kalibat, C Krattli, L Winslow, S Heim-Bowen
USMS: 3:47.02 ! 4/18/1999 WALNUT CREEK
C MCNAMARA, P ROEMER, P LEACH, L VIDAL
1 Danville YMCA 1735 A 3:45.00 3:41.37 !
1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn W45 2) Ridge, Jen W38 3) Day, Nadine W36 4) Sullivan, Solvie W36
25.66 53.45 (53.45) 1:19.73 (26.28) 1:48.73 (55.28)
2:15.41 (26.68) 2:43.87 (55.14) 3:10.71 (26.84) 3:41.37 (57.50)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 4:00.00 3:55.22
1) Seymour, Tara W40 2) Young, Pam W43 3) Buxton, Sylvia W41 4) Carter, Jennifer W36
27.77 59.42 (59.42) 1:28.12 (28.70) 2:01.04 (1:01.62)
2:27.83 (26.79) 2:57.66 (56.62) 3:24.92 (27.26) 3:55.22 (57.56)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 40
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 7 Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 4:03.00 3:56.78
1) Fernandez, Gerri W41 2) Shuck, Susie W41 3) Childress-Brown, Tina W43 4) Rian, Victoria W40
28.93 59.84 (59.84) 1:28.29 (28.45) 1:59.92 (1:00.08)
2:28.62 (28.70) 2:59.99 (1:00.07) 3:26.94 (26.95) 3:56.78 (56.79)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA B 4:10.00 4:06.86
1) Bennett, Ellen W44 2) Carmichael, Larissa W40 3) Spaun, Karen W42 4) Atkins, Tillie W42
29.47 1:00.16 (1:00.16) 1:29.83 (29.67) 2:02.01 (1:01.85)
2:31.99 (29.98) 3:06.32 (1:04.31) 3:34.83 (28.51) 4:06.86 (1:00.54)
5 YMCA of the Suncoast A 4:08.00 4:11.53
1) Carroll, Sherry W44 2) Del Greco, Jane W54 3) Misgalski, Heike W41 4) Rietz, Heather W39
31.49 1:04.20 (1:04.20) 1:34.91 (30.71) 2:09.51 (1:05.31)
2:39.44 (29.93) 3:11.92 (1:02.41) 3:28.03 (16.11) 4:11.53 (59.61)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA C 4:32.00 4:28.48
1) Hamel, Laura W42 2) Cattermole, Wendy W38 3) Howle, Stacey W40 4) Dean, Paige W42
31.06 1:05.30 (1:05.30) 1:22.00 (16.70) 2:14.81 (1:09.51)
2:47.27 (32.46) 3:22.02 (1:07.21) 3:52.36 (30.34) 4:28.48 (1:06.46)
--- Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 4:45.00 NS
1) Voke, Laurie W40 2) Misiorski, Marcia W49 3) Roy, Michele W43 4) Mareb, Karen W48
Event 7 Women 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 4:10.38 * 5/19/2006 Arthur Jordan YMCA Jordan YMCA
K Denby, S Francis, C Gettelfinger, A Schnieders
USMS: 3:55.16 ! 4/7/2002 NEM
J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 4:02.00 4:04.41 *
1) Kessler, Laura W46 2) Fedako, Cathy W45 3) Rothenberg, Diane W54 4) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna W49
27.08 57.79 (57.79) 1:26.38 (28.59) 1:58.70 (1:00.91)
2:29.17 (30.47) 3:02.88 (1:04.18) 3:31.83 (28.95) 4:04.41 (1:01.53)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 4:04.00 4:10.31 *
1) Schnieders, Ann W46 2) Norwood, Roberta W47 3) Francis, Susan W54 4) Denby, Karlene W53
29.77 1:01.53 (1:01.53) 1:30.70 (29.17) 2:04.33 (1:02.80)
2:33.54 (29.21) 3:08.18 (1:03.85) 3:37.55 (29.37) 4:10.31 (1:02.13)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 4:15.00 4:25.27
1) Gassen, Carol W46 2) Zedonis, Lisa W45 3) Scruggs, Dana W48 4) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W49
30.19 1:04.82 (1:04.82) 1:35.41 (30.59) 2:10.20 (1:05.38)
2:43.22 (33.02) 3:20.41 (1:10.21) 3:51.01 (30.60) 4:25.27 (1:04.86)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA B 4:16.00 4:34.08
1) Dawson, Karleen W49 2) Trainor, Suzette W54 3) Protzman, Barbara W52 4) Carpenter, Kelley W50
30.19 1:05.44 (1:05.44) 1:38.77 (33.33) 2:14.51 (1:09.07)
2:47.44 (32.93) 3:25.65 (1:11.14) 3:57.42 (31.77) 4:34.08 (1:08.43)
5 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 5:04.00 5:07.34
1) Diblasi, Julie W47 2) Mazyck, Carla W46 3) Blubaugh, Diane W50 4) Sterling, Nancy W51
32.70 1:10.45 (1:10.45) 1:49.05 (38.60) 2:30.97 (1:20.52)
3:07.92 (36.95) 3:50.45 (1:19.48) 4:26.92 (36.47) 5:07.34 (1:16.89)
--- South Hill YMCA 5879 A 4:45.00 NS
Event 7 Women 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 4:48.95 * 4/22/2005 Danville YMCA 1735 DANYC
Jones, C Taggart, M Pohlmann, C Quill
USMS: 4:42.36 ! 4/20/1997 DC MASTERS
J BRUNER, J LEILICH, B FRID, B ZAREMSKI
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 4:58.00 4:59.22
1) Moore, Meredith W57 2) Gilligan, Chris W63 3) Webb, Linda W61 4) Uible, Barbara W55
32.91 1:08.23 (1:08.23) 1:46.94 (38.71) 2:29.77 (1:21.54)
3:07.71 (37.94) 3:49.18 (1:19.41) 4:23.47 (34.29) 4:59.22 (1:10.04)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 41
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 7 Women 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
2 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 5:15.00 5:15.03
1) Brown, Nancy W71 2) Iliff, Sally W61 3) Jorgensen, Christine W62 4) Betz, Marti W57
36.00 1:15.67 (1:15.67) 1:53.48 (37.81) 2:36.37 (1:20.70)
3:13.52 (37.15) 4:02.36 (1:25.99) 4:36.35 (33.99) 5:15.03 (1:12.67)
3 Danville YMCA 1735 A 5:00.00 5:25.80
1) Jones, Cindy W57 2) Stevens, Ann W73 3) Pohlmann, Mary W62 4) Quill, Jennie W57
32.26 1:07.63 (1:07.63) 1:59.80 (52.17) 2:56.94 (1:49.31)
3:32.70 (35.76) 4:12.88 (1:15.94) 4:47.66 (34.78) 5:25.80 (1:12.92)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 5:04.00 5:41.86
1) Pollard, Susan W62 2) Beeler, Kirsten W60 3) Larsen, Barbara W59 4) Hasbrook, Sally W58
49.65 1:46.71 (1:46.71) 2:26.25 (39.54) 3:12.41 (1:25.70)
3:50.45 (38.04) 4:33.09 (1:20.68) 5:04.93 (31.84) 5:41.86 (1:08.77)
Event 7 Women 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 6:34.51 * 5/19/2006 Anne Arundel County YMCA Anne Arundel-
J Coleman, I Shiflett, F Weston, M Pearsall
USMS: 5:32.88 ! 4/16/1989 SANTA BARBARA
S ERICKSON, G ALTUS, R BAAR, D LA CHASSE
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 5:25.00 5:54.60 *
1) Etnyre, Sandy W65 2) Kin-Pinney, Barbara W67 3) Meyers, Susan W65 4) Newell, Sally W69
44.09 1:36.00 (1:36.00) 2:20.06 (44.06) 3:11.33 (1:35.33)
3:49.79 (38.46) 4:30.63 (1:19.30) 5:08.93 (38.30) 5:54.60 (1:23.97)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 5:38.00 5:56.79 *
1) Carr, Florence W81 2) Homans, Margaret W74 3) Jebe, Margit W68 4) Tullman, Patricia W70
39.94 1:22.73 (1:22.73) 2:10.56 (47.83) 3:01.89 (1:39.16)
3:40.48 (38.59) 4:21.88 (1:19.99) 5:06.38 (44.50) 5:56.79 (1:34.91)
3 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 5:44.00 6:38.31
1) Zaremski, Barbara W69 2) Martin, Sara W76 3) Sluss, Alice W75 4) Steenson, Dorothy W65
40.43 1:25.84 (1:25.84) 2:13.07 (47.23) 3:11.07 (1:45.23)
4:02.12 (51.05) 5:08.86 (1:57.79) 5:49.82 (40.96) 6:38.31 (1:29.45)
Event 8 Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 3:35.80 * 4/22/2005 Arthur Jordan YMCA AJYJ
Campbell, P Morgan, P Hoogestraut, M Schilke
USMS: 3:13.73 ! 4/10/1999 GRIN
B CHRISTOFFEL, A DAWKINS, T TANSINSIN, G COMER
1 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 3:30.00 3:23.13 *
1) Brooks, Anderson M24 2) Steffen, Kyle M30 3) Dittus, Barry M46 4) Dickinson, Doug M35
23.39 49.97 (49.97) 1:14.18 (24.21) 1:42.20 (52.23)
2:08.39 (26.19) 2:35.61 (53.41) 2:58.11 (22.50) 3:23.13 (47.52)
2 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 3:30.00 3:27.30 *
1) Halley, Franklin M49 2) Radtke, James M23 3) Rasmussen, Cody M29 4) Warren, Trevor M27
25.93 53.18 (53.18) 1:18.48 (25.30) 1:46.15 (52.97)
2:10.36 (24.21) 2:36.56 (50.41) 3:00.47 (23.91) 3:27.30 (50.74)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 3:40.00 3:34.76 *
1) Johnson, Nathan M20 2) Hubbard, John M26 3) Chebotarev, Oleg M38 4) Hartsock, Steve M33
25.63 53.75 (53.75) 1:18.40 (24.65) 1:47.02 (53.27)
2:12.64 (25.62) 2:41.08 (54.06) 3:06.31 (25.23) 3:34.76 (53.68)
4 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 B 4:00.00 4:00.05
1) Raper, Charles M20 2) Weeks, David M46 3) Hollenbeck, Patrick M39 4) Murray, Craig M49
27.69 58.59 (58.59) 1:26.22 (27.63) 1:57.25 (58.66)
2:29.89 (32.64) 3:03.64 (1:06.39) 3:30.43 (26.79) 4:00.05 (56.41)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 42
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 8 Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 3:11.23 * 4/22/2005 Arthur Jordan YMCA AJYB
CHRISTOFFEL, A Dawkins, T Krajewski, W SIMMONS
USMS: 3:10.75 ! 4/24/2005 TYR
D WEGNER, B HIBBARD, M RUFFNER, R SAEGER
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 3:19.00 3:18.31
1) Christoffel, Ben M31 2) Dawkins, Adam M31 3) Simmons, Will M31 4) Morgan, Patrick M27
22.62 47.71 (47.71) 1:11.27 (23.56) 1:36.54 (48.83)
2:01.88 (25.34) 2:29.09 (52.55) 2:52.81 (23.72) 3:18.31 (49.22)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 3:30.00 3:46.53
1) Mergy, Matt M25 2) Merkling, Ed M38 3) Halbert, Jeffrey M32 4) Webb, Greg M41
27.09 56.82 (56.82) 1:23.29 (26.47) 1:54.30 (57.48)
2:10.73 (16.43) 2:53.64 (59.34) 3:18.57 (24.93) 3:46.53 (52.89)
3 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 3:48.00 3:53.18
1) Wright, Will M46 2) Steinberg, Gregory M27 3) Battistini, Rick M52 4) Yunker, Michael M37
29.61 1:01.07 (1:01.07) 1:29.25 (28.18) 2:01.41 (1:00.34)
2:30.21 (28.80) 3:01.91 (1:00.50) 3:26.77 (24.86) 3:53.18 (51.27)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 3:39.00 4:20.04
1) Bernstein, Mike M50 2) Clark, Chic M47 3) Joyner, Daniel M44 4) Campbell, Jeffery M30
36.35 1:17.72 (1:17.72) 1:51.98 (34.26) 2:29.30 (1:11.58)
2:57.52 (28.22) 3:27.11 (57.81) 3:51.87 (24.76) 4:20.04 (52.93)
5 Danville YMCA 1735 A 3:45.00 4:23.35
1) Cunningham, Brian M34 2) Cooper, Eric M39 3) Strange, John M43 4) Day, Ronnie M39
27.43 58.05 (58.05) 1:30.97 (32.92) 2:12.79 (1:14.74)
2:45.86 (33.07) 3:22.56 (1:09.77) 3:51.64 (29.08) 4:23.35 (1:00.79)
Event 8 Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 3:29.15 * 4/22/2005 Arthur Jordan YMCA AJYJ
HOUCHENS, B ROBY, I Ordinartsev, J Shope
USMS: 3:15.72 ! 4/22/2001 BDGR
S KRODER, G WERLINICH, S NEWMAN, D VICIOSO
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 3:26.00 3:24.46 *
1) Brookes, Chris M35 2) Pepe, Marshall M42 3) Perez, Arnaldo M44 4) Lockaby, Jay M36
23.50 49.15 (49.15) 1:13.70 (24.55) 1:42.06 (52.91)
2:07.54 (25.48) 2:35.09 (53.03) 2:58.79 (23.70) 3:24.46 (49.37)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA C 4:25.00 3:32.96
1) Hefner, David M52 2) Wagner, Harold M41 3) Claflin, Casey M53 4) Drennen, Mark M50
25.06 53.30 (53.30) 1:19.23 (25.93) 1:47.23 (53.93)
2:12.43 (25.20) 2:39.78 (52.55) 3:05.80 (26.02) 3:32.96 (53.18)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 3:28.00 3:35.09
1) Hauke, Keenan M36 2) Fero, John M36 3) Harrison, Trey M36 4) Simon, Robert M36
25.10 53.99 (53.99) 1:19.49 (25.50) 1:47.92 (53.93)
2:13.64 (25.72) 2:42.29 (54.37) 3:06.87 (24.58) 3:35.09 (52.80)
4 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 A 3:48.00 3:45.83
1) Neff, Randy M47 2) Querciagrossa, August M42 3) Perisin, Ray M46 4) Durr, Allen M36
28.78 1:00.77 (1:00.77) 1:27.98 (27.21) 1:58.90 (58.13)
2:23.61 (24.71) 2:51.01 (52.11) 3:17.83 (26.82) 3:45.83 (54.82)
5 Sarasota Family YMCA B 3:57.00 4:01.04
1) Fong, Jonathan M42 2) De, Tony M39 3) Butcher, Paul M38 4) Seymour, Mark M42
26.99 56.85 (56.85) 1:27.22 (30.37) 2:00.37 (1:03.52)
2:27.06 (26.69) 2:56.84 (56.47) 3:25.81 (28.97) 4:01.04 (1:04.20)
6 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 4:36.00 4:35.43
1) Bauer, Jeff M42 2) Potter, Timothy M51 3) Justinger, Stephen M54 4) Lourigan, Jerry M41
28.00 59.24 (59.24) 1:36.00 (36.76) 2:21.08 (1:21.84)
2:54.02 (32.94) 3:28.94 (1:07.86) 4:00.65 (31.71) 4:35.43 (1:06.49)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 43
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 8 Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
--- YMCA of the Suncoast A 3:36.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Kussatz, Uwe M51 2) Gill, Mark M38 3) Smith, Michael M45 4) Tuchler, David M48
26.41 54.56 (54.56) 1:21.45 (26.89) 1:51.96 (57.40)
2:19.89 (27.93) 2:49.39 (57.43) 3:13.32 (23.93) DQ (49.82)
--- Anne Arundel County YMCA A 4:02.00 NS
Event 8 Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 3:19.54 * 5/19/2006 Sarasota Sarasota-
J Groselle, t sTULTZ, J Dawson, M Calvert
USMS: 3:20.19 ! 4/13/2003 ILLINOIS MSTR
JOHN MARTIN, TOM MCCABE, KEVIN DRAKE, PHIL DODSON
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 3:16.00 3:17.04 *
1) Groselle, Jack M52 2) Calvert, Mark M47 3) Dawson, Jerry M46 4) Reinhardt, Joe M45
23.50 48.48 (48.48) 1:11.98 (23.50) 1:38.34 (49.86)
2:02.36 (24.02) 2:28.44 (50.10) 2:51.64 (23.20) 3:17.04 (48.60)
2 Danville YMCA 1735 A 4:00.00 3:40.03
1) Blumenthal, Jeffrey M53 2) Wendt, George M59 3) Dodson, Phil M54 4) Alexandrov, Plamen M46
26.54 54.05 (54.05) 1:21.43 (27.38) 1:52.34 (58.29)
2:19.02 (26.68) 2:47.65 (55.31) 3:03.20 (15.55) 3:40.03 (52.38)
3 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 3:55.00 3:54.92
1) Jernberg, Eric M48 2) Jackson, Don M66 3) Mykleby, Geoff M54 4) Gregg, Steve M51
26.68 55.26 (55.26) 1:29.93 (34.67) 2:08.65 (1:13.39)
2:34.50 (25.85) 3:04.04 (55.39) 3:28.68 (24.64) 3:54.92 (50.88)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA B 3:49.00 3:59.19
1) Dropsey, Jeffrey M48 2) Cox, Daniel M46 3) Parsons, Roger M59 4) Carroll, Timothy M55
27.04 56.44 (56.44) 1:24.58 (28.14) 1:56.22 (59.78)
2:26.06 (29.84) 2:59.74 (1:03.52) 3:28.00 (28.26) 3:59.19 (59.45)
5 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 A 4:30.30 4:08.90
1) Huneke, Jan M53 2) McTernan, Tom M63 3) Kavanaugh, Kirk M56 4) Gutowshi, Mark M51
33.31 1:09.80 (1:09.80) 1:40.54 (30.74) 2:14.33 (1:04.53)
2:42.72 (28.39) 3:14.51 (1:00.18) 3:40.52 (26.01) 4:08.90 (54.39)
6 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 3:28.00 4:11.81
1) Roby, Bud M45 2) Fox, Jim M54 3) Weiss, John M45 4) Meek, Dan M50
27.64 58.48 (58.48) 1:28.04 (29.56) 2:01.07 (1:02.59)
2:32.15 (31.08) 3:06.65 (1:05.58) 3:37.64 (30.99) 4:11.81 (1:05.16)
7 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 4:25.00 4:24.51
1) Shippey, Dennis M61 2) Rose, Al M69 3) Shields, Barry M55 4) Love, Donald M53
29.16 1:01.85 (1:01.85) 1:38.54 (36.69) 2:22.92 (1:21.07)
2:54.48 (31.56) 3:29.11 (1:06.19) 3:55.37 (26.26) 4:24.51 (55.40)
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 4:05.00 5:47.10
1) Johnson, Bryan M52 2) Desserich, Russ M63 3) Harrill, Mike M47 4) Clapp, Richard M70
35.42 1:12.31 (1:12.31) 1:50.93 (38.62) 2:39.32 (1:27.01)
3:37.39 (58.07) 4:40.43 (2:01.11) 5:11.74 (31.31) 5:47.10 (1:06.67)
--- Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 3:56.00 NS
1) Stiling, Doug M48 2) Witte, James M51 3) Wasserman, Neil M52 4) Witte, Ray M57
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 44
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 8 Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 3:47.18 * 4/22/2005 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 PCFYC
Olson, G Arneson, J Cowing, J MaKarauskas
USMS: 3:39.22 ! 3/3/2002 RMM
C SELLES, A DOWD, B ABBOTT, R ABRAHAMS
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 3:36.00 3:36.06 !
1) Trevisan, Paul M55 2) Walker, Rick M56 3) Leech, J M58 4) Schmidt, George M57
24.10 50.04 (50.04) 1:45.82 (55.78)
2:02.53 (16.71) 2:41.35 (55.53) 3:07.35 (26.00) 3:36.06 (54.71)
2 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 3:51.80 3:55.64
1) Nessel, Edward M61 2) Zakim, Jack M61 3) Seidman, Lawrence M59 4) Rollins, Bruce M57
29.65 1:01.04 (1:01.04) 1:29.72 (28.68) 2:00.45 (59.41)
2:28.15 (27.70) 2:59.45 (59.00) 3:26.14 (26.69) 3:55.64 (56.19)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 3:51.00 4:00.58
1) Perrin, Tom M56 2) Miller, Doug M60 3) Aleska, Roger M57 4) Lewis, David M55
26.22 54.63 (54.63) 1:22.45 (27.82) 1:52.82 (58.19)
2:22.81 (29.99) 2:55.67 (1:02.85) 3:26.67 (31.00) 4:00.58 (1:04.91)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA B 3:57.00 4:06.22
1) Mohl, Bruce M60 2) Smally, Len M56 3) Wallace, William M62 4) Magin, Randy M58
27.09 55.50 (55.50) 1:23.97 (28.47) 1:59.58 (1:04.08)
2:29.37 (29.79) 3:03.89 (1:04.31) 3:33.62 (29.73) 4:06.22 (1:02.33)
5 Sarasota Family YMCA C 4:08.00 4:11.00
1) Daniels, Arthur M56 2) Howle, Gary M55 3) Cornell, Thomas M59 4) Redic, James M60
29.26 1:00.30 (1:00.30) 1:30.32 (30.02) 2:03.97 (1:03.67)
2:34.30 (30.33) 3:06.27 (1:02.30) 3:36.35 (30.08) 4:11.00 (1:04.73)
6 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 4:46.00 4:26.82
1) Ehrlinger, Michael M55 2) Kirwan, William M69 3) Wangdahl, Glenn M64 4) Iliff, Jack M62
28.68 1:00.01 (1:00.01) 1:35.15 (35.14) 2:14.49 (1:14.48)
2:48.98 (34.49) 3:26.10 (1:11.61) 3:54.57 (28.47) 4:26.82 (1:00.72)
7 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 5:12.00 5:35.39
1) Learmonth, William M67 2) Williams, Robert M68 3) Chisholm, Dick M72 4) Heuck Jr, Kenneth M62
40.40 1:30.47 (1:30.47) 2:10.47 (40.00) 2:55.08 (1:24.61)
3:34.35 (39.27) 4:16.25 (1:21.17) 4:53.93 (37.68) 5:35.39 (1:19.14)
Event 8 Men 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 4:13.91 * 4/22/2005 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 PCJYA
Morrow, S Hall, B Mulliken, Y Oyakawa
USMS: 4:05.92 ! 4/1/2001 TEAM TEXAS
G FERGUSON, G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 4:22.00 4:14.31
1) Goldstein, Mel M68 2) Mennen, Marty M70 3) Costill, Dave M71 4) Quigley, George M66
29.48 1:01.06 (1:01.06) 1:31.10 (30.04) 2:04.33 (1:03.27)
2:36.70 (32.37) 3:12.02 (1:07.69) 3:42.66 (30.64) 4:14.31 (1:02.29)
2 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 4:19.00 4:17.04
1) Morrow, Andy M68 2) Mulliken, Bill M67 3) Oyakawa, Yoshi M73 4) Hall, Sid M71
30.76 1:02.89 (1:02.89) 1:33.74 (30.85) 2:08.01 (1:05.12)
2:38.70 (30.69) 3:10.96 (1:02.95) 3:43.27 (32.31) 4:17.04 (1:06.08)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA A 4:47.00 4:45.19
1) Dye, Dean M65 2) Weatherbee, Charles M74 3) Browne, James M68 4) Wiedamann, Karl M68
32.28 1:07.01 (1:07.01) 1:41.61 (34.60) 2:19.45 (1:12.44)
2:55.96 (36.51) 3:34.84 (1:15.39) 4:07.00 (32.16) 4:45.19 (1:10.35)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 5:05.00 5:53.60
1) Judd, Russell M74 2) McAree, Fran M76 3) Badger, Robert M75 4) Reiman, Timothy M74
40.46 1:25.85 (1:25.85) 2:06.60 (40.75) 2:54.24 (1:28.39)
3:36.99 (42.75) 4:30.73 (1:36.49) 5:09.20 (38.47) 5:53.60 (1:22.87)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 45
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 8 Men 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
5 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 5:38.00 6:21.69
1) Bryce, Bruce M70 2) Petrequin, Scott M75 3) Quinn, Patrick M76 4) Goldman, Jimmy M70
47.53 1:41.50 (1:41.50) 2:26.95 (45.45) 3:16.77 (1:35.27)
4:03.37 (46.60) 4:55.31 (1:38.54) 5:36.28 (40.97) 6:21.69 (1:26.38)
6 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 13:45.00 8:41.48
1) Kelbaugh, Cliff M65 2) Edelhoff, Raymond M94 3) Collings, John M79 4) Eremehuk, Alexander M80
51.01 1:50.44 (1:50.44) 3:03.84 (1:13.40) 4:43.79 (2:53.35)
5:37.37 (53.58) 6:38.46 (1:54.67) 7:24.94 (46.48) 8:41.48 (2:03.02)
Event 8 Men 75+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 9:38.54 * 5/19/2006 Anne Arundel County YMCA Anne Arundel-
R Edelhoff, D Pritchard, G Revett, A Eremchuk
USMS: 5:10.57 ! 4/5/1998 OREGON
E WALTER, G HUESTIS, G YOUNG, A HOLDEN
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 6:09.00 6:37.02 *
1) VanDjik, Peter M78 2) Homans, Harrison M79 3) Cleaveland, Brud M89 4) Hutinger, Paul M82
36.49 1:18.36 (1:18.36) 2:06.76 (48.40) 3:04.93 (1:46.57)
3:56.60 (51.67) 4:56.72 (1:51.79) 5:45.21 (48.49) 6:37.02 (1:40.30)
Event 9 Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:57.28 * 1991 Sue Brennan Severna Park, MD
USMS: 1:50.98 ! 3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
1 Miller, Ginny 22 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:57.00 2:00.63
28.77 59.55 (30.78) 1:30.57 (31.02) 2:00.63 (30.06)
2 Rietze, Susan 24 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:08.00 2:09.61
30.83 1:04.17 (33.34) 1:37.25 (33.08) 2:09.61 (32.36)
3 Loper, Tracey 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:14.00 2:15.68
31.88 1:06.83 (34.95) 1:41.60 (34.77) 2:15.68 (34.08)
4 Linz, Maria 23 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:22.00 2:25.09
33.94 1:10.89 (36.95) 1:48.63 (37.74) 2:25.09 (36.46)
Event 9 Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:56.51 * 2002 Lee Nessel South Hills, PA
USMS: 1:48.80 ! 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 Ozolina, Agnese 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:00.00 2:00.09
28.01 58.92 (30.91) 1:29.85 (30.93) 2:00.09 (30.24)
2 Gray, Audrey 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:06.00 2:04.45
28.87 1:00.19 (31.32) 1:32.61 (32.42) 2:04.45 (31.84)
3 Von During, Kim 28 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:03.30 2:05.61
29.05 1:01.09 (32.04) 1:33.30 (32.21) 2:05.61 (32.31)
4 Nicolini, Stephanie 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:12.00 2:11.96
31.18 1:04.62 (33.44) 1:38.62 (34.00) 2:11.96 (33.34)
5 Watts, Jenni 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:30.00 2:14.04
30.52 1:04.15 (33.63) 1:39.05 (34.90) 2:14.04 (34.99)
6 Seidler, Mindy 27 New City YMCA 2:22.28 2:16.24
31.48 1:05.50 (34.02) 1:40.63 (35.13) 2:16.24 (35.61)
7 DeVitt, Jen 27 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:30.00 2:18.38
32.81 1:08.07 (35.26) 1:43.25 (35.18) 2:18.38 (35.13)
8 Huehls, Tammy 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:35.00 2:20.62
32.64 1:08.09 (35.45) 1:44.71 (36.62) 2:20.62 (35.91)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 46
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 9 Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:54.12 * 1986 Sandy Neilson Palisades, CA
USMS: 1:51.40 ! 5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE
1 Garth, Christy 32 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:06.99 2:03.62
29.19 1:00.84 (31.65) 1:32.39 (31.55) 2:03.62 (31.23)
2 Sanchez, Marla 33 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:15.00 2:10.51
29.01 1:02.33 (33.32) 1:36.55 (34.22) 2:10.51 (33.96)
3 Detwiler, Erin 30 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:08.60 2:11.14
30.22 1:03.45 (33.23) 1:37.79 (34.34) 2:11.14 (33.35)
4 Tolpa, Allison 31 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:20.00 2:16.09
30.36 1:04.48 (34.12) 1:40.23 (35.75) 2:16.09 (35.86)
5 Adams, Karin 34 West Essex YMCA 3827 2:23.39 2:18.84
30.51 1:04.45 (33.94) 1:41.00 (36.55) 2:18.84 (37.84)
6 Zachwieja, Meg 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:42.00 2:43.19
36.96 1:17.84 (40.88) 2:00.64 (42.80) 2:43.19 (42.55)
7 Martensen, Julie 30 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:26.30 3:15.03
42.02 1:32.05 (50.03) 2:24.27 (52.22) 3:15.03 (50.76)
Event 9 Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:54.88 * 2002 Charlotte Peterson Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 1:51.55 ! 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Day, Nadine 36 Danville YMCA 1735 1:55.40 1:59.19
27.29 56.73 (29.44) 1:27.55 (30.82) 1:59.19 (31.64)
2 Ridge, Jen 38 Danville YMCA 1735 1:58.49 2:00.69
28.06 57.64 (29.58) 1:29.00 (31.36) 2:00.69 (31.69)
3 Willis, Jennifer 38 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:06.72 2:00.73
28.29 58.52 (30.23) 1:29.86 (31.34) 2:00.73 (30.87)
4 Gellatly, Jill 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:08.00 2:08.57
30.00 1:02.26 (32.26) 1:35.32 (33.06) 2:08.57 (33.25)
5 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:30.00 2:32.87
34.54 1:12.66 (38.12) 1:53.32 (40.66) 2:32.87 (39.55)
--- Rietz, Heather 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:07.00 NS
Event 9 Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:52.34 * 4/22/2005 Liz Dillman NAYUSMS:
1:51.06 ! 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Popps, Corrin 42 Battle Creek Family Y 2:06.56 2:04.51
28.62 1:00.47 (31.85) 1:32.72 (32.25) 2:04.51 (31.79)
2 Rian, Victoria 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:10.70 2:05.63
29.08 1:00.71 (31.63) 1:33.34 (32.63) 2:05.63 (32.29)
3 Fernandez, Gerri 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:07.35 2:05.84
28.46 59.92 (31.46) 1:32.80 (32.88) 2:05.84 (33.04)
4 Bennett, Ellen 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:15.00 2:10.38
30.04 1:02.98 (32.94) 1:37.12 (34.14) 2:10.38 (33.26)
5 Seymour, Tara 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:12.00 2:11.61
29.66 1:02.81 (33.15) 1:37.78 (34.97) 2:11.61 (33.83)
6 Childress-Brown, Tina 43 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:12.50 2:11.64
29.94 1:02.81 (32.87) 1:36.92 (34.11) 2:11.64 (34.72)
7 Carmichael, Larissa 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:20.00 2:14.68
31.34 1:05.27 (33.93) 1:40.15 (34.88) 2:14.68 (34.53)
8 Ide, Carol 40 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:19.00 2:15.62
32.03 1:06.47 (34.44) 1:42.06 (35.59) 2:15.62 (33.56)
9 Misgalski, Heike 41 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:16.20 2:18.51
31.13 1:05.58 (34.45) 1:41.73 (36.15) 2:18.51 (36.78)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 47
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 9 Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle)
10 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:23.00 2:22.74
34.09 1:10.35 (36.26) 1:46.63 (36.28) 2:22.74 (36.11)
11 Ball, Susan 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 3:49.63 3:46.70
52.86 1:48.28 (55.42) 2:50.24 (1:01.96) 3:46.70 (56.46)
--- Holmgren, Annette 42 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:15.00 NS
Event 9 Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:05.81 * 1999 Nancy Leig Fisher Dane City, WI
USMS: 1:58.53 ! 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 Kessler, Laura 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:09.60 2:07.27
29.94 1:01.68 (31.74) 1:34.07 (32.39) 2:07.27 (33.20)
2 Early, Marilyn 49 YMCA of Northern Michigan 2:10.00 2:11.77
30.71 1:04.06 (33.35) 1:37.74 (33.68) 2:11.77 (34.03)
3 Mareb, Karen 48 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:25.00 2:15.44
31.40 1:05.40 (34.00) 1:39.77 (34.37) 2:15.44 (35.67)
4 Fedako, Cathy 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:16.00 2:16.62
31.53 1:05.95 (34.42) 1:41.34 (35.39) 2:16.62 (35.28)
5 Hall, Ali 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:30.00 2:21.93
34.00 1:09.76 (35.76) 1:45.84 (36.08) 2:21.93 (36.09)
6 Diblasi, Julie 47 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:33.01 2:36.52
34.00 1:12.58 (38.58) 1:53.79 (41.21) 2:36.52 (42.73)
7 Green, Suzi 45 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:45.00 2:37.84
35.75 1:15.11 (39.36) 1:56.61 (41.50) 2:37.84 (41.23)
8 Smith, Renita 45 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:40.19 2:40.84
35.28 1:15.11 (39.83) 1:57.62 (42.51) 2:40.84 (43.22)
9 Hardy, Maureen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 2:58.17 2:47.19
36.74 1:19.10 (42.36) 2:03.41 (44.31) 2:47.19 (43.78)
10 Yauger, Ann 47 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 3:51.00 3:49.73
50.16 1:48.93 (58.77) 2:50.37 (1:01.44) 3:49.73 (59.36)
Event 9 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:06.62 * 2003 Danielle Ogier Houston, TX
USMS: 1:59.55 ! 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Denby, Karlene 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:24.00 2:17.43
33.06 1:07.78 (34.72) 1:43.22 (35.44) 2:17.43 (34.21)
2 Rothenberg, Diane 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:22.00 2:21.71
32.77 1:08.40 (35.63) 1:45.52 (37.12) 2:21.71 (36.19)
3 Francis, Susan 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:18.00 2:23.68
33.00 1:10.29 (37.29) 1:46.89 (36.60) 2:23.68 (36.79)
4 Protzman, Barbara 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:26.20 2:28.14
33.80 1:11.27 (37.47) 1:49.41 (38.14) 2:28.14 (38.73)
5 Sikora, Rosanna 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:32.20 2:29.72
34.37 1:13.34 (38.97) 1:52.75 (39.41) 2:29.72 (36.97)
6 Ogden, Pamela 50 Eau Claire YMCA 2:40.00 2:32.41
35.47 1:14.14 (38.67) 1:53.55 (39.41) 2:32.41 (38.86)
7 Carpenter, Kelley 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:20.00 2:33.99
1:13.88 ( ) 1:55.35 (41.47) 2:33.99 (38.64)
8 Trainor, Suzette 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:42.41 2:40.25
1:16.47 ( ) 1:58.77 (42.30) 2:40.25 (41.48)
9 Sterling, Nancy 51 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:28.00 2:42.02
36.70 1:17.28 (40.58) 1:59.42 (42.14) 2:42.02 (42.60)
10 Early-Burk, Kathleen 52 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:54.00 3:01.50
40.23 1:25.43 (45.20) 2:14.07 (48.64) 3:01.50 (47.43)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 48
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 9 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle)
11 Smith, Phyllis 53 YMCA of Dane County 7081 3:44.00 3:53.02
55.14 1:56.27 (1:01.13) 3:53.02 (1:56.75)
--- Maxbauer, Christine 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:15.00 NS
Event 9 Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:16.86 * 4/22/2005 Francine Willaimson WBYUSMS:
2:11.19 ! 4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 Jones, Cindy 57 Danville YMCA 1735 2:28.75 2:29.88
33.67 1:12.03 (38.36) 1:51.55 (39.52) 2:29.88 (38.33)
Event 9 Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:29.63 * 4/22/2005 Jackie Marr TFYUSMS:
2:25.02 ! 4/10/2005 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Marr, Jackie 63 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:30.80 2:34.20
34.77 1:13.47 (38.70) 1:54.28 (40.81) 2:34.20 (39.92)
2 Iliff, Sally 61 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:50.00 2:53.91
39.12 1:23.30 (44.18) 2:09.29 (45.99) 2:53.91 (44.62)
3 Van Meeteren, Greta 60 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 3:15.10 3:16.23
45.05 1:34.28 (49.23) 2:25.10 (50.82) 3:16.23 (51.13)
4 Detjen, Carol 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:16.91 3:19.29
42.29 1:34.76 (52.47) 2:28.79 (54.03) 3:19.29 (50.50)
5 Kowalski, Joyce 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:35.00 3:37.32
2:43.35 ( ) 3:37.32 (53.97)
6 Seidler, Jeanne 60 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 5:05.41 5:00.27
1:10.74 2:30.38 (1:19.64) 3:48.00 (1:17.62) 5:00.27 (1:12.27)
--- Svenson, Ann 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:36.00 NS
Event 9 Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:45.23 * 4/18/2004 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 2:32.93 ! 4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Zaremski, Barbara 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:00.00 3:08.06
41.58 1:29.30 (47.72) 2:19.61 (50.31) 3:08.06 (48.45)
2 Moder, Joanne 69 Greater Green Bay YMCA 7062 3:46.05 3:36.52
48.04 1:42.84 (54.80) 2:40.77 (57.93) 3:36.52 (55.75)
3 Hutinger, Margie 67 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:10.00 4:23.58
57.73 2:05.52 (1:07.79) 3:14.60 (1:09.08) 4:23.58 (1:08.98)
Event 9 Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:45.00 * 5/19/2006 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel-
USMS: 2:35.85 ! 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Brown, Nancy 71 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:49.00 2:51.95
40.78 1:25.66 (44.88) 2:09.77 (44.11) 2:51.95 (42.18)
2 Tullman, Patricia 70 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.00 3:03.84
43.60 1:30.25 (46.65) 2:18.18 (47.93) 3:03.84 (45.66)
3 Dacey, Shirley 70 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:06.95 3:06.18
41.13 1:28.49 (47.36) 2:17.39 (48.90) 3:06.18 (48.79)
4 Lyons, Valerie 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:21.86 3:17.11
46.05 1:35.42 (49.37) 2:27.39 (51.97) 3:17.11 (49.72)
5 Homans, Margaret 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:23.12 3:22.44
45.71 1:37.41 (51.70) 2:30.49 (53.08) 3:22.44 (51.95)
6 Gogola, Laura 71 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:24.98 3:23.97
48.61 1:40.86 (52.25) 2:34.84 (53.98) 3:23.97 (49.13)
7 Stevens, Ann 73 Danville YMCA 1735 1:50.00 4:02.08
56.51 1:59.14 (1:02.63) 3:02.47 (1:03.33) 4:02.08 (59.61)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 49
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 9 Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:54.91 * 4/22/2005 Gail Roper SCFYUSMS:
2:53.25 ! 4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Campbell, Joan 76 YMCA of the Suncoast 3:29.61 3:34.53
48.78 1:44.94 (56.16) 2:41.20 (56.26) 3:34.53 (53.33)
2 Crandall, Louise 77 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:29.00 5:25.04
1:09.51 2:30.82 (1:21.31) 3:58.16 (1:27.34) 5:25.04 (1:26.88)
Event 9 Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 3:28.24 * 2003 Bunny Cederlund Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 3:10.14 ! 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
1 Carr, Florence 81 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:35.15 4:03.92
53.27 1:53.78 (1:00.51) 3:00.40 (1:06.62) 4:03.92 (1:03.52)
--- Smith, Petey 82 Smithfield YMCA 6073 3:55.00 NS
Event 9 Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 4:02.91 * 5/19/2006 Billie Burrill Smithfield-
USMS: 3:39.73 ! 4/25/2004 RITA SIMONTON
1 Smally, Jan 85 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:20.00 6:03.95
1:17.32 3:07.65 (1:50.33) 4:38.20 (1:30.55) 6:03.95 (1:25.75)
--- Burrill, Billie 86 Smithfield YMCA 6073 4:06.79 NS
Event 10 Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:42.64 * 2000 Richard Munson Ocean Co., NJ
USMS: 1:37.60 ! 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
1 Counts, Adam 19 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:05.79 1:58.67
27.53 57.03 (29.50) 1:27.90 (30.87) 1:58.67 (30.77)
2 Herman, Ross 22 Cumberland YMCA 2:06.12 2:12.70
26.63 56.63 (30.00) 1:27.50 (30.87) 2:12.70 (45.20)
Event 10 Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:40.34 * 1998 Bernie Zeruhn Schroeder, WI
USMS: 1:38.14 ! 2/3/1996 JOHN KEPPELER
1 Rasmussen, Cody 29 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:50.64 1:52.81
26.11 54.61 (28.50) 1:23.47 (28.86) 1:52.81 (29.34)
2 Warren, Trevor 27 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:52.00 1:56.63
26.57 56.04 (29.47) 1:26.25 (30.21) 1:56.63 (30.38)
3 Hubbard, John 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:57.31 1:58.03
27.34 57.99 (30.65) 1:28.55 (30.56) 1:58.03 (29.48)
4 Mergy, Matt 25 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:03.00 2:07.62
28.45 1:00.13 (31.68) 1:33.99 (33.86) 2:07.62 (33.63)
--- Darlington, Todd 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:53.00 NS
Event 10 Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:39.70 * 1997 Ronald Karnaugh Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 1:38.03 ! 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 Dawkins, Adam 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:45.00 1:45.65
24.90 51.59 (26.69) 1:18.81 (27.22) 1:45.65 (26.84)
2 Simmons, Will 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:48.90 1:47.86
25.67 53.51 (27.84) 1:21.08 (27.57) 1:47.86 (26.78)
3 Dean, Nathan 32 South City Family YMCA 2:04.53 2:08.05
28.87 1:00.37 (31.50) 1:33.64 (33.27) 2:08.05 (34.41)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 50
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 10 Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:44.15 * 4/22/2005 Matt Keller BYUSMS:
1:39.90 ! 4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS
1 Brookes, Chris 35 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:56.00 1:48.47
25.88 53.51 (27.63) 1:21.28 (27.77) 1:48.47 (27.19)
2 Houchens, Jeremy 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:57.69 1:56.43
26.21 55.42 (29.21) 1:25.92 (30.50) 1:56.43 (30.51)
3 Chebotarev, Oleg 38 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:52.00 1:57.64
26.49 55.73 (29.24) 1:26.74 (31.01) 1:57.64 (30.90)
4 Rushman, Christopher 35 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:59.99 1:57.69
26.94 56.28 (29.34) 1:26.69 (30.41) 1:57.69 (31.00)
5 Babits, George 39 YMCA of Greater Toronto 2:02.00 2:03.05
28.56 59.64 (31.08) 1:31.72 (32.08) 2:03.05 (31.33)
6 Durr, Allen 36 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 2:00.00 2:03.11
27.95 58.25 (30.30) 1:30.49 (32.24) 2:03.11 (32.62)
7 Raver, Allen 38 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 2:12.75 2:07.72
28.06 1:00.65 (32.59) 1:33.68 (33.03) 2:07.72 (34.04)
8 Gill, Mark 38 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:05.00 2:08.63
29.83 1:02.39 (32.56) 1:36.73 (34.34) 2:08.63 (31.90)
9 Barr, J.B. 38 YMCA of Greater Omaha 1:47.44 2:27.63
23.12 47.96 (24.84) 1:44.69 (56.73) 2:27.63 (42.94)
10 Hollenbeck, Patrick 39 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:29.00 2:30.99
35.36 1:13.13 (37.77) 1:52.57 (39.44) 2:30.99 (38.42)
11 Day, Ronnie 39 Danville YMCA 1735 3:20.00 3:01.40
36.50 1:21.29 (44.79) 2:11.65 (50.36) 3:01.40 (49.75)
--- De, Tony 39 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:28.25 DNF
Did not finish
33.30 1:10.48 (37.18) 1:45.02 (34.54)
--- Stach, Ron 39 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:58.80 NS
Event 10 Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:46.80 * 1999 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 1:43.05 ! 5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH
1 Bailey, Jeff 40 Battle Creek Family Y 1:56.33 1:52.59
25.46 53.17 (27.71) 1:22.56 (29.39) 1:52.59 (30.03)
2 Rollins, Rob 42 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:05.00 1:55.39
26.78 55.61 (28.83) 1:25.84 (30.23) 1:55.39 (29.55)
3 Querciagrossa, August 42 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 2:10.20 2:09.36
29.16 1:02.02 (32.86) 1:36.13 (34.11) 2:09.36 (33.23)
4 Strange, John 43 Danville YMCA 1735 2:06.00 2:10.22
29.03 1:02.03 (33.00) 1:36.46 (34.43) 2:10.22 (33.76)
5 Webb, Greg 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:10.00 2:13.51
28.06 59.88 (31.82) 1:35.98 (36.10) 2:13.51 (37.53)
6 Seymour, Mark 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:50.00 2:28.31
32.64 1:09.95 (37.31) 1:49.64 (39.69) 2:28.31 (38.67)
--- Young, Bob 42 Danville YMCA 1735 1:59.11 NS
Event 10 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:45.96 * 2002 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 1:45.92 ! 5/22/2005 KIRK ANDERSON
1 Dawson, Jerry 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:51.00 1:49.80
25.99 54.66 (28.67) 1:22.53 (27.87) 1:49.80 (27.27)
2 Calvert, Mark 47 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:52.50 1:52.46
25.94 53.98 (28.04) 1:22.82 (28.84) 1:52.46 (29.64)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 51
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 10 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle)
3 Roby, Bud 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:50.24 1:53.55
25.98 54.95 (28.97) 1:23.95 (29.00) 1:53.55 (29.60)
4 Voss, Peter 45 Muncie Family YMCA 1:55.91 1:55.47
26.81 55.83 (29.02) 1:25.78 (29.95) 1:55.47 (29.69)
5 Perisin, Ray 46 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 1:56.00 1:56.94
26.84 55.87 (29.03) 1:26.19 (30.32) 1:56.94 (30.75)
6 Kannegieser, Robert 49 West Shore YMCA 5637 1:59.00 1:57.17
26.53 55.94 (29.41) 1:26.36 (30.42) 1:57.17 (30.81)
7 Jernberg, Eric 48 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:56.60 1:58.63
28.22 57.52 (29.30) 1:28.01 (30.49) 1:58.63 (30.62)
8 Geyer, John 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:02.88 2:01.85
28.39 58.78 (30.39) 1:30.10 (31.32) 2:01.85 (31.75)
9 Creason, Paul 49 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:01.00 2:02.72
27.85 59.37 (31.52) 1:32.20 (32.83) 2:02.72 (30.52)
10 Murray, Craig 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:10.00 2:03.03
29.19 1:00.32 (31.13) 1:32.03 (31.71) 2:03.03 (31.00)
11 Hood, Daniel 46 Battle Creek Family Y 2:01.00 2:07.91
28.67 1:00.64 (31.97) 1:33.19 (32.55) 2:07.91 (34.72)
12 Neff, Randy 47 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 2:28.00 2:17.33
31.10 1:04.54 (33.44) 1:40.26 (35.72) 2:17.33 (37.07)
13 Clark, Chic 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:00.00 2:32.58
35.80 1:14.16 (38.36) 1:53.91 (39.75) 2:32.58 (38.67)
--- Dittus, Barry 46 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:56.00 NS
Event 10 Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:48.08 * 4/22/2005 Jack Groselle PCJYUSMS:
1:47.69 ! 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
1 Stephenson, Dan 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:50.00 1:47.59 !
25.20 52.56 (27.36) 1:20.23 (27.67) 1:47.59 (27.36)
2 Groselle, Jack 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:50.35 1:48.58
25.49 53.16 (27.67) 1:20.99 (27.83) 1:48.58 (27.59)
3 Gregg, Steve 51 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:57.50 1:50.49
26.39 54.09 (27.70) 1:22.20 (28.11) 1:50.49 (28.29)
4 Dodson, Phil 54 Danville YMCA 1735 1:53.90 1:56.30
27.03 56.64 (29.61) 1:26.35 (29.71) 1:56.30 (29.95)
5 Blumenthal, Jeffrey 53 Danville YMCA 1735 1:59.53 1:59.00
28.01 57.90 (29.89) 1:28.60 (30.70) 1:59.00 (30.40)
6 Love, Donald 53 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:00.00 1:59.53
27.89 57.91 (30.02) 1:28.69 (30.78) 1:59.53 (30.84)
7 Gutowshi, Mark 51 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:06.69 1:59.68
27.02 57.08 (30.06) 1:28.22 (31.14) 1:59.68 (31.46)
8 Fox, Jim 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:18.00 2:17.49
30.99 1:05.18 (34.19) 1:40.96 (35.78) 2:17.49 (36.53)
9 Shonkwiler, Charles 54 Highland County Family YMCA 2:18.00 2:22.09
31.68 1:06.88 (35.20) 1:44.20 (37.32) 2:22.09 (37.89)
10 Justinger, Stephen 54 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:30.00 2:24.58
32.79 1:09.27 (36.48) 1:47.22 (37.95) 2:24.58 (37.36)
11 Bernstein, Mike 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:41.00 2:52.17
37.79 1:21.86 (44.07) 2:07.88 (46.02) 2:52.17 (44.29)
12 Specht, Dick 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:39.20 2:53.60
38.47 1:23.09 (44.62) 2:09.33 (46.24) 2:53.60 (44.27)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 52
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 10 Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:57.28 * 4/22/2005 Tom Geiman SVYUSMS:
1:52.90 ! 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 Trevisan, Paul 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:00.00 2:00.35
28.28 59.23 (30.95) 1:30.96 (31.73) 2:00.35 (29.39)
2 Walker, Rick 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:01.71 2:00.52
28.69 59.45 (30.76) 1:29.73 (30.28) 2:00.52 (30.79)
3 Makarauskas, James 57 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:08.50 2:03.33
29.02 1:00.68 (31.66) 1:30.82 (30.14) 2:03.33 (32.51)
4 Shippey, Steven 56 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 2:03.10 2:03.70
27.19 58.13 (30.94) 1:30.60 (32.47) 2:03.70 (33.10)
5 Leech, J 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:01.30 2:04.20
29.30 1:01.72 (32.42) 1:33.80 (32.08) 2:04.20 (30.40)
6 Arneson, Gaard 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:10.50 2:08.42
30.16 1:02.59 (32.43) 1:35.67 (33.08) 2:08.42 (32.75)
7 Thompson, Frank 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:05.00 2:10.29
29.15 1:01.62 (32.47) 1:36.04 (34.42) 2:10.29 (34.25)
8 Pash, Gregory 59 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:09.90 2:10.83
30.82 1:04.47 (33.65) 1:39.36 (34.89) 2:10.83 (31.47)
9 Cowing, John 58 YMCA of Northern Michigan 2:15.00 2:17.23
32.60 1:07.31 (34.71) 1:42.25 (34.94) 2:17.23 (34.98)
10 Seidman, Lawrence 59 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:14.06 2:17.98
31.31 1:06.03 (34.72) 1:41.86 (35.83) 2:17.98 (36.12)
11 Sager, Don 56 Niles-Buchanan YMCA 2:20.00 2:18.14
32.74 1:08.48 (35.74) 1:44.21 (35.73) 2:18.14 (33.93)
12 Magin, Randy 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:16.00 2:24.06
33.84 1:10.65 (36.81) 1:47.88 (37.23) 2:24.06 (36.18)
13 Cornell, Thomas 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:30.00 2:26.04
33.95 1:12.00 (38.05) 1:50.06 (38.06) 2:26.04 (35.98)
14 Shields, Barry 55 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:46.00 2:26.42
34.50 1:11.22 (36.72) 1:50.14 (38.92) 2:26.42 (36.28)
15 Kavanaugh, Kirk 56 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:40.55 2:35.73
34.67 1:14.14 (39.47) 1:55.33 (41.19) 2:35.73 (40.40)
16 Lopez, Franko 58 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 3:40.00 3:36.46
44.13 1:34.43 (50.30) 2:33.67 (59.24) 3:36.46 (1:02.79)
--- Jackins Jr., Joseph 59 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:28.00 NS
--- Howle, Gary 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:20.00 NS
--- Parsons, Roger 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:25.00 NS
--- Perrin, Tom 56 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:00.00 NS
Event 10 Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:02.97 * 5/19/2006 David Quiggin Suncoast-
USMS: 1:56.69 ! 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Mohl, Bruce 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:05.00 2:03.96
29.26 1:00.71 (31.45) 1:32.37 (31.66) 2:03.96 (31.59)
2 Zakim, Jack 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:08.50 2:06.81
29.40 1:00.93 (31.53) 1:33.92 (32.99) 2:06.81 (32.89)
3 Luetke, Art 60 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:23.00 2:20.51
32.31 1:06.81 (34.50) 1:43.72 (36.91) 2:20.51 (36.79)
4 McTernan, Tom 63 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:26.30 2:24.47
31.42 1:06.06 (34.64) 1:44.19 (38.13) 2:24.47 (40.28)
5 Schein, Howie 62 Danville YMCA 1735 2:45.05 2:42.33
34.26 1:12.65 (38.39) 1:55.85 (43.20) 2:42.33 (46.48)
6 Wangdahl, Glenn 64 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:52.00 2:44.40
36.15 1:17.51 (41.36) 2:01.57 (44.06) 2:44.40 (42.83)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 53
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 10 Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle)
7 Van Meeteren, Hans 63 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 3:15.42 3:22.34
48.52 1:40.01 (51.49) 2:33.34 (53.33) 3:22.34 (49.00)
--- Brasseur, Al 61 YMCA of Michana 2099 3:15.00 NS
Event 10 Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:06.55 * 2001 Cav Cavanaugh Summerville, SC
USMS: 2:01.22 ! 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 Freshley, Mike 66 Ecke YMCA 952039198 2:08.00 2:10.82
29.69 1:02.44 (32.75) 1:36.29 (33.85) 2:10.82 (34.53)
2 Jackson, Don 66 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:50.00 2:43.61
37.59 1:18.61 (41.02) 2:01.84 (43.23) 2:43.61 (41.77)
3 Coupe, George 66 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:33.00 2:44.58
36.50 1:18.61 (42.11) 2:02.67 (44.06) 2:44.58 (41.91)
4 Browne, James 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:39.00 2:46.06
37.17 1:19.43 (42.26) 2:03.54 (44.11) 2:46.06 (42.52)
5 Kirwan, William 69 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:50.00 2:49.97
38.17 1:21.85 (43.68) 2:06.77 (44.92) 2:49.97 (43.20)
6 Morley, Albert 69 Battle Creek Family Y 2:55.00 2:50.98
38.17 1:21.67 (43.50) 2:07.98 (46.31) 2:50.98 (43.00)
7 Learmonth, William 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:17.00 3:12.09
41.70 1:29.74 (48.04) 2:20.51 (50.77) 3:12.09 (51.58)
8 Kelbaugh, Cliff 65 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 4:02.00 4:17.80
54.10 2:00.49 (1:06.39) 3:11.04 (1:10.55) 4:17.80 (1:06.76)
Event 10 Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:11.36 * 5/19/2006 Cav Cavanaugh Suncoast-
USMS: 2:09.57 ! 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Hall, Sid 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:30.00 2:33.10
36.50 1:15.21 (38.71) 1:55.47 (40.26) 2:33.10 (37.63)
2 Chisholm, Dick 72 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:49.00 2:47.92
38.57 1:21.07 (42.50) 2:04.77 (43.70) 2:47.92 (43.15)
3 Goldman, Jimmy 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:55.00 2:57.69
40.55 1:25.64 (45.09) 2:12.51 (46.87) 2:57.69 (45.18)
4 Reiman, Timothy 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:25.00 3:20.96
41.78 1:32.29 (50.51) 2:27.44 (55.15) 3:20.96 (53.52)
5 Salzmann, Ferdinand 74 YMCA of Dane County 7081 3:41.79 3:23.97
47.76 1:39.09 (51.33) 2:31.96 (52.87) 3:23.97 (52.01)
6 Bryce, Bruce 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:30.40 3:52.32
54.04 1:53.09 (59.05) 2:54.25 (1:01.16) 3:52.32 (58.07)
7 Clapp, Richard 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:20.00 4:24.18
1:01.62 2:08.51 (1:06.89) 3:16.86 (1:08.35) 4:24.18 (1:07.32)
Event 10 Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:40.51 * 1989 Dexter Woodford Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 2:24.54 ! 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 McAree, Fran 76 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:55.00 2:54.39
37.87 1:22.69 (44.82) 2:08.69 (46.00) 2:54.39 (45.70)
2 Payne, William 77 YMCA of Dane County 7081 3:10.44 3:06.13
41.77 1:27.03 (45.26) 2:16.51 (49.48) 3:06.13 (49.62)
3 Petrequin, Scott 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:37.00 3:22.88
45.61 1:36.74 (51.13) 2:31.43 (54.69) 3:22.88 (51.45)
4 Homans, Harrison 79 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:47.64 4:01.68
53.39 1:53.98 (1:00.59) 2:59.23 (1:05.25) 4:01.68 (1:02.45)
--- Randall, Charlie 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:42.13 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 54
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 10 Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle)
--- Quinn, Patrick 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:29.10 NS
Event 10 Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 2:59.53 * 4/22/2005 Robert Blake OFFYUSMS:
2:38.33 ! 4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Evans, Richard 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 4:45.00 4:49.75
1:02.85 4:49.75 (3:46.90)
2 Strong, Doug 82 Monroe County YMCA 1909 4:08.32 5:02.04
1:15.66 2:36.53 (1:20.87) 3:54.54 (1:18.01) 5:02.04 (1:07.50)
Event 10 Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 3:48.23 * 1992 Gus Langner Westport, CT
USMS: 2:55.96 ! 9/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
1 Cleaveland, Brud 89 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:20.60 4:53.94
1:02.55 2:20.54 (1:17.99) 3:44.53 (1:23.99) 4:53.94 (1:09.41)
Event 10 Men 90-94 200 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 3:57.86 * 5/19/2006 Austin Newman Ocean County-
USMS: 3:40.64 ! 4/25/2004 WOODY BOWERSOCK
1 Witte, Russ 90 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 4:32.00 4:34.15
59.82 2:09.75 (1:09.93) 3:22.46 (1:12.71) 4:34.15 (1:11.69)
Event 11 Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 31.34 * 4/22/2005 Joni Davidson AJYUSMS:
29.69 ! 4/25/2004 ALISSA DAVIES
1 Helphinstine, Clare 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 32.93 32.46
Event 11 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 29.81 * 2002 Andrea Packard Andover, MA
USMS: 29.78 ! 3/21/1996 KELLI KING-BEDNAR
1 Peric, Georgian 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 33.00 33.41
2 Krueger, Chrissy 29 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 35.00 33.89
3 Seidler, Mindy 27 New City YMCA 38.16 36.00
4 Miller, Jamie 26 Cumberland YMCA 35.00 36.13
5 Richter, Atlantis 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 40.00 36.93
6 Zimmer, Jennifer 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 39.00 37.64
7 Linz Dickenson, Megan 27 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 39.00 39.88
8 Deremeik, Annie 25 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 38.00 40.23
9 DeVitt, Jen 27 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 45.00 41.94
Event 11 Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 31.60 * 2002 Nadine Day Danville, IL
USMS: 29.83 ! 4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
1 Detwiler, Erin 30 YMCA of Dane County 7081 34.21 33.16
2 Garth, Christy 32 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 34.21 34.53
3 Tolpa, Allison 31 Sarasota Family YMCA 38.00 35.91
4 Adams, Karin 34 West Essex YMCA 3827 38.04 36.73
Event 11 Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 31.13 * 1989 Leslie Osborne Plymouth, MI
USMS: 29.94 ! 5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE
1 Day, Nadine 36 Danville YMCA 1735 31.99 31.28
2 Carter, Jennifer 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 32.00 32.71
3 Barr, Julie 36 YMCA of Greater Omaha 34.55 33.34
4 Hanney, Mary 36 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 38.00 36.77
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 55
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 11 Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke)
5 Bailie, Bridget 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 37.00 37.11
6 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 39.15 39.37
--- Rietz, Heather 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 40.00 NS
Event 11 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 30.64 * 4/22/2005 Caroline Krattli YSCUSMS:
29.94 ! 3/2/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
1 Roy, Michele 43 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 35.08 34.38
2 Atkins, Tillie 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 38.00 36.38
3 Kelley, Colleen 43 YMCA of the Suncoast 36.03 36.84
4 Hamel, Laura 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 39.27 38.21
5 Swoboda, Sandy 43 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 37.78 38.38
6 Hill, Jennifer 40 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 45.00 40.28
7 Swanson, Wendy 40 North Canton Family YMCA 41.00 41.49
8 Ball, Susan 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 50.19 51.09
Event 11 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 33.15 * 4/22/2005 Melinda Mann OCYUSMS:
32.59 ! 5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 45 Danville YMCA 1735 32.59 31.27 !
2 Kessler, Laura 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.60 34.51
3 Mareb, Karen 48 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 35.00 34.54
4 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 38.10 36.80
5 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36.60 37.13
--- Smith, Renita 45 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 44.28 DQ
Arms two strokes underwater
Event 11 Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 34.89 * 1994 Dianna Todd Taft Palisades, CA
USMS: 33.74 ! 5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
1 Mann, Melinda 50 Oshkosh Community YMCA 7155 34.12 33.21 !
2 Rothenberg, Diane 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.00 38.01
3 Trainor, Suzette 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 39.04 39.15
4 Carpenter, Kelley 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 40.00 39.50
5 Del Greco, Jane 54 YMCA of the Suncoast 38.65 39.59
6 Smith, Melinda 54 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 40.00 42.25
7 Linz, Ann 54 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 43.67 43.10
8 Blubaugh, Diane 50 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 43.75 45.59
9 Lambert, Holly 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 47.17 48.44
10 De, Julia 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 49.83 49.35
--- Vittone, Leslee 54 Danville YMCA 1735 42.00 NS
Event 11 Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 35.59 * 1994 Joann Leilich Montgomery C, MD
USMS: 35.06 ! 5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON
1 Hasbrook, Sally 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 39.00 40.26
2 Uible, Barbara 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 43.00 41.47
3 Betz, Marti 57 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 43.52 42.12
Event 11 Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 37.27 * 2001 Joann Leilich South Hills, PA
USMS: 36.88 ! 11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Dameron, Pam 61 Chester Family YMCA 44.00 42.33
2 Christenson, Candy 60 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 42.49 42.44
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 56
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 11 Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke)
3 Webb, Linda 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 43.00 42.56
4 Van Meeteren, Greta 60 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 47.26 46.24
5 Jorgensen, Christine 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 43.27 46.48
6 Beeler, Kirsten 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 47.31 47.67
7 Faith, Julie 63 McKinley YMCA 020 50.19 49.26
8 Kowalski, Joyce 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:00.00 49.51
9 Detjen, Carol 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 50.87 52.01
10 Pollard, Susan 62 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:17.00 1:04.25
Event 11 Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 39.75 * 5/19/2006 Joann Leilich South Hill-AM
USMS: 37.74 ! 4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
1 Jebe, Margit 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 42.18 43.02
2 Meyers, Susan 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 45.00 44.03
3 Newell, Sally 69 Arthur Jordan YMCA 44.88 45.79
4 Steenson, Dorothy 65 South Hill YMCA 5879 48.46 48.28
5 Kin-Pinney, Barbara 67 Arthur Jordan YMCA 56.20 55.36
6 Harden, Gaile 67 Prescott YMCA 1:05.82 1:05.13
Event 11 Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 46.68 * 1997 M J Amsbary Ashtabula Co, OH
USMS: 42.89 ! 2/10/2001 ANN HIRSCH
1 Lyons, Valerie 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 55.81 53.76
2 Stevens, Ann 73 Danville YMCA 1735 58.00 56.94
Event 11 Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 50.67 * 2003 Jean Troy W Broward Co, FL
USMS: 44.36 ! 3/20/2005 SYLVIA EISELE
1 Kron, Lilly 75 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 49.95 50.06*
2 Martin, Sara 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:01.00 1:00.96
3 Sluss, Alice 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:15.00 1:16.62
Event 11 Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 56.20 * 4/22/2005 Lois Nochman PCFYUSMS:
52.78 ! 4/25/2004 BETTY CHRISTIAN
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 54.51 59.17
2 Carr, Florence 81 Sarasota Family YMCA 59.84 1:01.68
Event 11 Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:02.76 * 2003 Gertrud Zint SE Volusia, FL
USMS: 1:01.66 ! 5/18/2003 GERTRUDE ZINT
1 Glusac, Edith 88 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:00.00 1:34.66
--- Smally, Jan 85 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:45.00 DQ
One hand touch
Event 12 Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 26.07 * 1986 Richard Hofstetter Jordan, IN
USMS: 25.34 ! 5/19/1991 GREG RHODENBAUGH
1 Grice, Tony 28 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 30.61 30.23
2 Steinberg, Gregory 27 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 35.20 34.00
--- Sabala, Michael 26 Danville YMCA 1735 31.50 NS
--- Linton, Gabriel 25 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.99 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 57
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 12 Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 26.01 * 1987 Richard Hofstetter Jordan, IN
USMS: 25.88 ! 5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
1 Christoffel, Ben 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.00 26.95
2 Radel, Todd 34 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 27.91 28.52
3 Colwell, Jason 30 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 28.50 28.57
4 Steffen, Kyle 30 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 29.54 30.67
--- Wojnar, Olek 31 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:06.70 DQ
One hand touch
Event 12 Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 27.48 * 4/22/2005 Greg Dillman NAYUSMS:
25.89 ! 5/18/2003 RON KARNAUGH
1 Rushman, Christopher 35 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 31.43 30.41
2 Yunker, Michael 37 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 30.93 31.68
3 Harrison, Trey 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 32.90 32.06
4 Butcher, Paul 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.95 32.80
5 Babits, George 39 YMCA of Greater Toronto 34.50 33.85
6 De, Tony 39 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.16 36.48
--- Wright, Neil 38 Racine Family YMCA 7159 34.00 NS
--- Hollenbeck, Patrick 39 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 33.00 NS
--- Stach, Ron 39 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 33.42 NS
--- Cooper, Eric 39 Danville YMCA 1735 38.50 NS
Event 12 Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 26.75 * 1997 Richare Hofstetter Jordan, IN
USMS: 25.84 ! 5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH
1 Tuchler, Jim 42 YMCA of the Suncoast 28.10 27.83
2 Pepe, Marshall 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.20 29.79
3 Bauer, Jeff 42 YMCA of Dane County 7081 31.80 32.04
4 Young, Bob 42 Danville YMCA 1735 36.11 34.82
5 Strange, John 43 Danville YMCA 1735 34.20 34.88
6 Seymour, Mark 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 40.00 38.11
--- Barger, Joe 40 Helen G Nassif YMCA 32.50 NS
Event 12 Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 28.12 * 1994 Paul Henne Palisades, CA
USMS: 27.65 ! 4/14/2002 LEE RIDER
1 Alexandrov, Plamen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 28.17 28.39
2 Tuchler, David 48 YMCA of the Suncoast 30.50 30.17
3 Smith, Michael 45 YMCA of the Suncoast 31.71 30.53
4 Weeks, David 46 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 32.00 30.87
5 Halley, Franklin 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 31.20 31.48
6 Wright, Will 46 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 33.26 31.57
7 Hood, Daniel 46 Battle Creek Family Y 33.20 32.14
8 Weiss, John 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 35.25 35.23
--- O'Dea, John 48 Arthur Jordan YMCA 34.00 NS
--- Stiling, Doug 48 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 32.25 NS
Event 12 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 28.29 * 4/18/2004 Timothy Shead West Broward, FL
USMS: 28.00 ! 5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND
1 Groselle, Jack 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.15 28.83
2 Parker, Randy 52 Battle Creek Family Y 30.20 30.34
3 Yant, Bob 53 Danville YMCA 1735 30.80 30.77
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 58
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 12 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke)
4 Haberek, Cork 50 Ashland Area YMCA 2337 31.10 31.38
5 Croshier III, Mark 51 Ecke YMCA 952039198 32.13 31.98
6 Battistini, Rick 52 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 32.00 32.07
7 Sterne, Erik 54 Sonoma County Family Y 0578 32.66 32.47
8 Hefner, David 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 35.00 32.69
9 Witte, James 51 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 38.24 37.15
10 Moon, Thomas 51 Buckrus Area YMCA 4761 42.82 41.25
11 Specht, Dick 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 39.90 41.82
Event 12 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 30.09 * 2003 Daniel Rogacki Andover, MA
USMS: 28.71 ! 5/18/2003 DON MCKENZIE
1 Schmidt, George 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 31.50 31.77
2 Vazmina, Rudy 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 32.23 32.34
3 Shippey, Steven 56 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 32.10 32.42
4 Trevisan, Paul 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 32.00 32.63
5 Hansen, Steve 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 34.10 33.72
6 Ehrlinger, Michael 55 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 34.50 34.14
7 Carroll, Timothy 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 35.80 34.24
8 Smally, Len 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 35.80 34.43
9 Sloan, John 55 Central Lake YMCA 36.43 34.60
10 Rollins, Bruce 57 South Hill YMCA 5879 34.02 35.16
11 Witte, Ray 57 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 36.00 35.24
12 O'Dowd, Mike 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 1:03.70
--- Jackins Jr., Joseph 59 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 37.10 NS
--- Daniels, Arthur 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.50 NS
--- Walker, Rick 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 31.91 NS
Event 12 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 31.39 * 4/22/2005 Peter Andersen DANYUSMS:
30.61 ! 6/18/2005 PETER ANDERSEN
1 Shippey, Dennis 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 32.00 32.47
2 Mohl, Bruce 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 32.50 32.78
3 Nessel, Edward 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 32.68 33.26
4 Trimble, Gary 64 Sarasota Family YMCA 35.55 34.04
5 Wallace, William 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.30 34.08
6 Pohlmann, John 63 Danville YMCA 1735 36.50 35.88
7 Redic, James 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.31 36.75
8 Desserich, Russ 63 Arthur Jordan YMCA 39.24 40.44
9 Van Meeteren, Hans 63 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 40.14 41.57
10 Wangdahl, Glenn 64 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 44.00 42.12
--- Sjoberg, Darryl 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.00 NS
--- Hickey, Ken 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.32 NS
--- Landes, Kenneth 62 Blue Springs YMCA 46.00 NS
Event 12 Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 33.24 * 1991 Joseph Kurtzman Summerville, SC
USMS: 32.91 ! 5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN
1 Wiedamann, Karl 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.11 34.52
2 Freshley, Mike 66 Ecke YMCA 952039198 33.70 34.61
3 Mulliken, Bill 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 42.53 37.70
4 Schmidt, Jay 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 38.50 38.44
5 Coupe, George 66 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 39.90 42.32
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 59
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 12 Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke)
6 Rose, Al 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 42.90 43.74
7 Learmonth, William 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 46.60 47.33
--- Goldstein, Mel 68 Arthur Jordan YMCA 45.00 DQ
Downward butterfly kick
--- Pinney, Lowell 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:03.00 NS
--- Lammert, Joseph 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 38.00 NS
Event 12 Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 35.68 * 1996 Joseph Kurtzman Summerville, SC
USMS: 33.19 ! 4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
1 Costill, Dave 71 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36.60 36.52
2 Mitchell, Clarke 74 YMCA of West. N.Carolina 4480 39.60 38.79
3 Hall, Sid 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 40.00 40.68
4 Judd, Russell 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 42.00 45.18
5 Reiman, Timothy 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.00 49.00
6 Salzmann, Ferdinand 74 YMCA of Dane County 7081 56.28 54.94
7 Heeter, Steven 70 Battle Creek Family Y 1:00.00 1:00.83
--- Jacobs, Joel 71 YMCA Greystone of Birmingham 39.00 NS
Event 12 Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 38.36 * 1994 Paul Krup Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 37.07 ! 2/1/2004 CHARLES URSTADT
1 Petrequin, Scott 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 50.00 48.90
2 Quinn, Patrick 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 49.22 49.70
3 Badger, Robert 75 Arthur Jordan YMCA 46.10 51.45
4 Collings, John 79 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 59.10 57.07
Event 12 Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 46.61 * 1998 Calvin Schaeffer York, PA
USMS: 40.31 ! 3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Eremehuk, Alexander 80 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 45.00 51.48
2 Christopher, James 80 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:20.00 1:19.67
Event 12 Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 49.56 * 2003 Brud Cleaveland SE Volusia, FL
USMS: 43.56 ! 5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
1 Cleaveland, Brud 89 Sarasota Family YMCA 54.20 54.16
Event 12 Men 90-94 50 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:14.23 * 2003 Raymond Edelhoff Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 57.65 ! 5/10/1998 JIM PENFIELD
1 Witte, Russ 90 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 55.00 53.07 !
2 Edelhoff, Raymond 94 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:45.20 1:30.17
Event 13 Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 59.74 * 1999 Nicole Paplham Stevens Pt. WI
USMS: 55.98 ! 4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
1 Loper, Tracey 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:10.00 1:09.74
33.24 1:09.74 (36.50)
2 Linz, Maria 23 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:09.00 1:19.53
39.71 1:19.53 (39.82)
3 Dawkins, Abby 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:23.00 1:22.02
39.84 1:22.02 (42.18)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 60
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 13 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:01.25 * 1992 Sue Brennan Severna Park, MD
USMS: 56.28 ! 5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
1 Ozolina, Agnese 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:04.00 1:01.64
30.25 1:01.64 (31.39)
2 Retrum, Sarah 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:03.63 1:01.97
30.46 1:01.97 (31.51)
3 Gray, Audrey 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:03.00 1:03.99
30.83 1:03.99 (33.16)
4 Krueger, Chrissy 29 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:08.50 1:04.30
30.81 1:04.30 (33.49)
5 Von During, Kim 28 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:05.20 1:04.60
31.02 1:04.60 (33.58)
6 Huehls, Tammy 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:12.40 1:09.23
33.35 1:09.23 (35.88)
7 Richter, Atlantis 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:30.00 1:10.18
34.29 1:10.18 (35.89)
8 Linz Dickenson, Megan 27 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:07.00 1:10.39
33.32 1:10.39 (37.07)
9 Deremeik, Annie 25 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:09.00 1:19.71
39.10 1:19.71 (40.61)
--- DeVitt, Jen 27 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:45.00 NS
Event 13 Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:00.13 * 2001 Andrea Luallen Ridgewood, NJ
USMS: 56.81 ! 12/20/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Carter, Jennifer 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:04.50 1:02.39
30.16 1:02.39 (32.23)
2 Ridge, Jen 38 Danville YMCA 1735 1:02.30 1:03.37
30.88 1:03.37 (32.49)
3 Sullivan, Solvie 36 Danville YMCA 1735 1:04.00 1:04.56
31.79 1:04.56 (32.77)
4 Willis, Jennifer 38 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:05.10 1:05.12
32.86 1:05.12 (32.26)
5 Gellatly, Jill 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:08.00 1:07.81
33.20 1:07.81 (34.61)
6 Schneider, Cheryl 37 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:16.00 1:16.24
37.57 1:16.24 (38.67)
--- Cooper, Robin 37 Danville YMCA 1735 1:12.00 NS
Event 13 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:03.85 * 2002 Sheila Stolarski Westport, CT
USMS: 57.15 ! 5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Buxton, Sylvia 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.51 1:03.92
30.95 1:03.92 (32.97)
2 Cleveland, Marcia 42 Danville YMCA 1735 1:11.50 1:11.59
34.83 1:11.59 (36.76)
3 Misgalski, Heike 41 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:12.60 1:12.62
34.74 1:12.62 (37.88)
4 Childress-Brown, Tina 43 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:17.30 1:13.78
36.23 1:13.78 (37.55)
5 Dean, Paige 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.16 1:14.32
36.21 1:14.32 (38.11)
6 Smar, Susan 43 Danville YMCA 1735 1:20.15 1:16.35
37.13 1:16.35 (39.22)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 61
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 13 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke)
7 Mullins, Steph 41 Danville YMCA 1735 1:20.00 1:22.93
38.93 1:22.93 (44.00)
Event 13 Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:05.54 * 1999 Nancy Leig Fisher Dane City, WI
USMS: 1:01.50 ! 5/18/1997 LAURA VAL
1 Stolarski, Shelia 45 Westport/Weston FamilyY 1:05.90 1:04.79 *
31.96 1:04.79 (32.83)
2 Banko, Sarah 48 Green Hills YMCA 6273 1:07.50 1:07.92
32.40 1:07.92 (35.52)
3 Schnieders, Ann 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.00 1:09.95
34.81 1:09.95 (35.14)
4 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:11.57
35.18 1:11.57 (36.39)
5 Early, Marilyn 49 YMCA of Northern Michigan 1:11.00 1:12.62
35.81 1:12.62 (36.81)
6 Fedako, Cathy 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:18.00 1:15.70
36.67 1:15.70 (39.03)
7 Dawson, Karleen 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.69 1:17.28
36.96 1:17.28 (40.32)
8 Hall, Ali 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:35.00 1:19.05
39.39 1:19.05 (39.66)
9 Misiorski, Marcia 49 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:29.00 1:29.12
43.19 1:29.12 (45.93)
10 Mazyck, Carla 46 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:36.00 1:34.95
48.04 1:34.95 (46.91)
Event 13 Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:07.66 * 4/18/2004 Terry Varney Freerks Jefferson Co, MO
USMS: 1:03.24 ! 5/1/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS
1 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele 50 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:16.22 1:09.48
34.66 1:09.48 (34.82)
2 Mann, Melinda 50 Oshkosh Community YMCA 7155 1:16.50 1:10.35
34.68 1:10.35 (35.67)
3 Denby, Karlene 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:16.50 1:12.92
35.86 1:12.92 (37.06)
4 Delanois, Barb 51 Danville YMCA 1735 1:19.76 1:21.56
39.66 1:21.56 (41.90)
5 Linz, Ann 54 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:37.95 1:38.24
48.15 1:38.24 (50.09)
6 Blubaugh, Diane 50 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:45.80 1:40.42
49.21 1:40.42 (51.21)
--- Guins, Ann 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:17.00 NS
--- Vittone, Leslee 54 Danville YMCA 1735 1:20.00 NS
Event 13 Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:13.62 * 5/19/2006 Anne Laborwit Suncoast-
USMS: 1:07.52 ! 5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE
1 Betz, Marti 57 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:21.09 1:19.53
38.43 1:19.53 (41.10)
2 Moore, Meredith 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:24.80 1:19.73
39.47 1:19.73 (40.26)
3 McDowell, Teresa 56 Edward Jones Family YMCA 3404 1:22.55 1:20.63
40.18 1:20.63 (40.45)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 62
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 13 Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke)
4 Schultz, Janet 56 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 1:35.11 1:30.30
44.05 1:30.30 (46.25)
5 Larsen, Barbara 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:30.00 1:31.38
44.45 1:31.38 (46.93)
Event 13 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:18.27 * 4/22/2005 Mary Pohlmann DANYUSMS:
1:15.64 ! 3/9/1997 BETSY JORDAN
1 Pohlmann, Mary 62 Danville YMCA 1735 1:21.75 1:21.65
39.40 1:21.65 (42.25)
2 Gilligan, Chris 63 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:24.90 1:26.50
42.83 1:26.50 (43.67)
3 Parks, Jennifer 63 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:33.86 1:30.19
44.82 1:30.19 (45.37)
4 Hlavacek, Ida 64 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:31.22 1:32.46
45.02 1:32.46 (47.44)
5 Jorgensen, Christine 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:33.37 1:34.21
44.58 1:34.21 (49.63)
6 Seidler, Jeanne 60 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:30.35 2:22.92
1:11.97 2:22.92 (1:10.95)
--- Svenson, Ann 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:35.00 NS
Event 13 Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:25.58 * 2001 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 1:19.85 ! 5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
1 Jebe, Margit 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:28.56 1:32.86
46.09 1:32.86 (46.77)
2 Newell, Sally 69 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:36.71 1:37.26
47.88 1:37.26 (49.38)
3 Zaremski, Barbara 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:31.00 1:37.40
46.53 1:37.40 (50.87)
4 Etnyre, Sandy 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:00.00 1:38.58
49.54 1:38.58 (49.04)
5 Steenson, Dorothy 65 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:39.40 1:40.97
48.60 1:40.97 (52.37)
6 Moder, Joanne 69 Greater Green Bay YMCA 7062 1:59.00 1:53.54
56.02 1:53.54 (57.52)
7 Harden, Gaile 67 Prescott YMCA 2:13.84 2:10.62
1:02.98 2:10.62 (1:07.64)
8 Hutinger, Margie 67 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:15.00 2:18.38
1:06.40 2:18.38 (1:11.98)
Event 13 Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:22.54 * 5/19/2006 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel-
USMS: 1:24.70 ! 5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN
1 Dacey, Shirley 70 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:12.00 1:38.40
47.75 1:38.40 (50.65)
2 Tullman, Patricia 70 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:45.00 1:38.47
48.31 1:38.47 (50.16)
3 Homans, Margaret 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:53.13 1:59.85
59.78 1:59.85 (1:00.07)
4 Stevens, Ann 73 Danville YMCA 1735 2:04.00 2:01.86
59.29 2:01.86 (1:02.57)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 63
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 13 Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:31.75 * 2001 Doris Steadman Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 1:28.19 ! 4/2/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
1 Sluss, Alice 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:10.00 2:00.07
57.01 2:00.07 (1:03.06)
--- Crandall, Louise 77 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:30.00 DQ
Non-continuous turning action
Event 13 Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:23.63 * 4/22/2005 Edith Glusac PCFYUSMS:
1:55.84 ! 5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE
1 Glusac, Edith 88 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:57.00 2:44.77
1:15.70 2:44.77 (1:29.07)
2 Smally, Jan 85 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:20.00 2:57.10
1:28.06 2:57.10 (1:29.04)
Event 14 Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 52.03 * 1994 Dave Sheets Jersey Shore, PA
USMS: 50.58 ! 5/21/1995 JEFF THIBAULT
1 Brooks, Anderson 24 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 56.19 56.20
26.85 56.20 (29.35)
2 Radtke, James 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:03.28 1:01.04
29.72 1:01.04 (31.32)
3 Herman, Ross 22 Cumberland YMCA 1:02.22 1:05.17
32.07 1:05.17 (33.10)
Event 14 Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 51.92 * 1998 Bernie Zeruhn Schroeder, WI
USMS: 49.83 ! 4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL
1 Morgan, Patrick 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.82 59.66
28.95 59.66 (30.71)
2 Warren, Trevor 27 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:03.00 1:00.42
30.27 1:00.42 (30.15)
3 Grice, Tony 28 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:01.08 1:01.91
29.90 1:01.91 (32.01)
--- Sabala, Michael 26 Danville YMCA 1735 57.50 NS
Event 14 Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 53.34 * 1992 Peter Dardaris Up Main Line, PA
USMS: 50.21 ! 5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT
1 Hartsock, Steve 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 56.38 57.34
27.46 57.34 (29.88)
2 Cunningham, Brian 34 Danville YMCA 1735 1:00.00 58.55
28.07 58.55 (30.48)
3 Steffen, Kyle 30 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:02.50 1:03.80
30.68 1:03.80 (33.12)
Event 14 Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 55.11 * 5/19/2006 Jay Lockaby Sarasota-
USMS: 49.62 ! 4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS
1 Barr, J.B. 38 YMCA of Greater Omaha 55.23 54.82*
26.90 54.82 (27.92)
2 Lockaby, Jay 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 54.79 55.29
26.41 55.29 (28.88)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 64
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 14 Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke)
3 Dickinson, Doug 35 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 56.00 56.17
26.46 56.17 (29.71)
4 Yunker, Michael 37 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 57.47 58.75
28.83 58.75 (29.92)
5 Simon, Robert 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:04.50 1:02.70
30.10 1:02.70 (32.60)
6 Houchens, Jeremy 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.99 1:03.30
30.51 1:03.30 (32.79)
7 Gill, Mark 38 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:06.00 1:06.51
33.06 1:06.51 (33.45)
--- Wright, Neil 38 Racine Family YMCA 7159 1:12.00 NS
Event 14 Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 54.69 * 2002 William Specht Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 51.32 ! 4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
1 Tuchler, Jim 42 YMCA of the Suncoast 56.60 56.26
27.54 56.26 (28.72)
2 Bailey, Jeff 40 Battle Creek Family Y 1:10.00 1:05.61
32.22 1:05.61 (33.39)
3 Fong, Jonathan 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:07.26
33.15 1:07.26 (34.11)
--- Barger, Joe 40 Helen G Nassif YMCA 59.97 NS
Event 14 Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 57.04 * 2002 Casey Claflin Sarasota,FL
USMS: 54.06 ! 5/22/2005 FRITZ LEHMAN
1 Reinhardt, Joe 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 55.50 56.15*
27.69 56.15 (28.46)
2 Roby, Bud 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 58.62 1:00.40
29.29 1:00.40 (31.11)
3 Calvert, Mark 47 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:04.00 1:02.38
30.23 1:02.38 (32.15)
4 Alexandrov, Plamen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 1:02.00 1:03.31
31.61 1:03.31 (31.70)
5 Halley, Franklin 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:03.20 1:04.19
31.63 1:04.19 (32.56)
6 Wright, Will 46 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:25.01 1:13.18
35.15 1:13.18 (38.03)
Event 14 Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 58.07 * 5/19/2006 Casey Claflin Sarasota-
USMS: 57.28 ! 5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER
1 Claflin, Casey 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 58.50 59.10
28.18 59.10 (30.92)
2 Mykleby, Geoff 54 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:01.09 59.43
28.98 59.43 (30.45)
3 Croshier III, Mark 51 Ecke YMCA 952039198 1:05.58 1:01.56
29.86 1:01.56 (31.70)
4 Hefner, David 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.00 1:02.39
30.00 1:02.39 (32.39)
5 Love, Donald 53 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:05.80 1:03.26
30.86 1:03.26 (32.40)
6 Shonkwiler, Charles 54 Highland County Family YMCA 1:08.74 1:08.07
32.88 1:08.07 (35.19)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 65
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 14 Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke)
7 Keil, Mark 53 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:09.23 1:09.00
33.50 1:09.00 (35.50)
8 Moon, Thomas 51 Buckrus Area YMCA 4761 1:39.16 1:33.33
46.76 1:33.33 (46.57)
9 Potter, Timothy 51 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:36.00 1:34.21
45.28 1:34.21 (48.93)
--- Witte, James 51 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:30.00 NS
--- Vogel, Matthew 52 Canton Family YMCA 1567 1:08.90 NS
Event 14 Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:02.49 * 1998 Jack Geoghegan Westport, CT
USMS: 58.54 ! 5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER
1 Perrin, Tom 56 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:02.00 1:00.03 *
28.81 1:00.03 (31.22)
2 Leech, J 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:04.60 1:04.53
31.41 1:04.53 (33.12)
3 Thompson, Frank 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:05.00 1:06.03
32.78 1:06.03 (33.25)
4 Lewis, David 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.00 1:09.19
34.17 1:09.19 (35.02)
5 Magin, Randy 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:08.50 1:10.53
34.51 1:10.53 (36.02)
6 Sloan, John 55 Central Lake YMCA 1:16.64 1:13.60
35.78 1:13.60 (37.82)
7 Parsons, Roger 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:14.30 1:14.43
36.91 1:14.43 (37.52)
8 Cowing, John 58 YMCA of Northern Michigan 1:13.00 1:17.49
38.69 1:17.49 (38.80)
9 Shields, Barry 55 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:25.00 1:25.62
41.32 1:25.62 (44.30)
--- Schmidt, George 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:03.50 NS
Event 14 Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:06.94 * 1996 Jack Beattie Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 1:01.40 ! 4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS
1 Mohl, Bruce 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:08.00 1:07.17
32.51 1:07.17 (34.66)
2 Iliff, Jack 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.00 1:09.65
33.49 1:09.65 (36.16)
3 Zakim, Jack 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:12.00 1:13.94
37.24 1:13.94 (36.70)
4 Nessel, Edward 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:12.00 1:14.26
35.53 1:14.26 (38.73)
5 Trimble, Gary 64 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:19.11 1:17.43
38.04 1:17.43 (39.39)
6 Landes, Kenneth 62 Blue Springs YMCA 1:47.00 1:41.25
47.39 1:41.25 (53.86)
7 Heuck Jr, Kenneth 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:43.00 1:54.62
53.48 1:54.62 (1:01.14)
--- Hickey, Ken 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:17.98 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 66
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 14 Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:05.03 * 4/18/2004 John Smith Sarasota, FLUSMS:
1:05.03 ! 4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH
1 Dye, Dean 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:18.50 1:15.54
37.42 1:15.54 (38.12)
2 Mulliken, Bill 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:31.31 1:21.69
39.48 1:21.69 (42.21)
3 Kirwan, William 69 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:24.00 1:24.28
40.82 1:24.28 (43.46)
4 Learmonth, William 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:35.29 1:31.42
44.75 1:31.42 (46.67)
5 Coupe, George 66 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:29.00 1:37.16
47.93 1:37.16 (49.23)
6 Morley, Albert 69 Battle Creek Family Y 1:43.00 1:40.99
50.01 1:40.99 (50.98)
7 Kelbaugh, Cliff 65 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:49.00 2:03.26
1:00.15 2:03.26 (1:03.11)
Event 14 Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:07.88 * 2003 Burwell Jones Sarasota, FL
USMS: 1:06.83 ! 4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 73 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:12.00 1:10.50
33.94 1:10.50 (36.56)
2 Mennen, Marty 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:12.00 1:11.72
36.07 1:11.72 (35.65)
3 Mitchell, Clarke 74 YMCA of West. N.Carolina 4480 1:15.10 1:13.73
36.00 1:13.73 (37.73)
4 Weatherbee, Charles 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:30.09 1:31.69
45.30 1:31.69 (46.39)
5 Judd, Russell 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:26.00 1:35.57
1:35.57 1:35.57 ( )
6 Salzmann, Ferdinand 74 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:42.52 1:44.38
48.71 1:44.38 (55.67)
7 Reiman, Timothy 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:50.00 1:52.27
51.91 1:52.27 (1:00.36)
8 Goldman, Jimmy 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:55.00 1:53.29
57.94 1:53.29 (55.35)
9 Heeter, Steven 70 Battle Creek Family Y 2:32.00 2:37.07
1:14.56 2:37.07 (1:22.51)
Event 14 Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:17.93 * 2000 Paul Hutinger Summerville, SC
USMS: 1:16.94 ! 4/9/2000 PAUL HUTINGER
1 VanDjik, Peter 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:35.00 1:35.00
44.82 1:35.00 (50.18)
2 McAree, Fran 76 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:38.00 1:44.45
50.61 1:44.45 (53.84)
3 Homans, Harrison 79 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:46.89 1:54.95
55.14 1:54.95 (59.81)
4 Collings, John 79 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:15.20 1:58.79
56.37 1:58.79 (1:02.42)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 67
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 14 Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:33.34 * 1997 Edward Shea Edwardsville, IL
USMS: 1:24.23 ! 4/30/2000 RAY TAFT
1 Hutinger, Paul 82 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:50.00 1:38.59
48.23 1:38.59 (50.36)
2 Christopher, James 80 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:30.00 2:46.57
1:17.19 2:46.57 (1:29.38)
Event 14 Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:46.68 * 1998 Dave Malbrough Jordan, IN
USMS: 1:36.99 ! 5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
1 Cleaveland, Brud 89 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:21.40 2:33.51
1:12.72 2:33.51 (1:20.79)
Event 14 Men 90-94 100 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:22.94 * 2003 Raymond Edelhoff Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 1:56.25 ! 3/21/2004 WOODROW BOWERSOCK
1 Edelhoff, Raymond 94 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:18.40 2:56.21
1:26.90 2:56.21 (1:29.31)
Event 15 Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:11.81 * 2004 Joni Davidson Jordan, IN
USMS: 2:02.28 ! 3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
1 Miller, Ginny 22 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:15.00 2:18.13
31.41 1:07.12 (35.71) 1:43.00 (35.88) 2:18.13 (35.13)
2 Rietze, Susan 24 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:30.00 2:35.38
33.05 1:12.60 (39.55) 1:53.74 (41.14) 2:35.38 (41.64)
Event 15 Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:09.66 * 1988 Patricia Huey Central, NC
USMS: 1:57.84 ! 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 Watts, Jenni 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:30.00 2:22.78
30.68 1:06.58 (35.90) 1:43.98 (37.40) 2:22.78 (38.80)
2 Nicolini, Stephanie 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:30.00 2:31.02
33.29 1:10.90 (37.61) 1:50.24 (39.34) 2:31.02 (40.78)
3 Miller, Jamie 26 Cumberland YMCA 2:37.27 2:34.90
30.59 1:07.68 (37.09) 1:50.25 (42.57) 2:34.90 (44.65)
Event 15 Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:07.95 * 2003 Nadine Day Schroeder, WI
USMS: 2:03.46 ! 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
--- Sanchez, Marla 33 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:35.00 NS
Event 15 Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:09.04 * 5/19/2006 Nadine Day Danville-
USMS: 2:03.48 ! 5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE
1 Hildebrand, Ilyse 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:58.00 2:49.19
35.01 1:16.42 (41.41) 2:00.62 (44.20) 2:49.19 (48.57)
Event 15 Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:11.36 * 5/19/2006 Birgit Lohberg Suncoast-
USMS: 2:03.93 ! 5/17/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Shuck, Susie 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:23.61 2:24.63
32.05 1:07.83 (35.78) 1:45.32 (37.49) 2:24.63 (39.31)
2 Buxton, Sylvia 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:32.05 2:28.46
31.42 1:08.79 (37.37) 1:48.35 (39.56) 2:28.46 (40.11)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 68
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 15 Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly)
3 Young, Pam 43 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:35.00 2:38.00
32.88 1:12.74 (39.86) 1:55.66 (42.92) 2:38.00 (42.34)
4 Spaun, Karen 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:40.00 2:42.56
36.92 1:18.60 (41.68) 1:59.95 (41.35) 2:42.56 (42.61)
5 Cleveland, Marcia 42 Danville YMCA 1735 2:42.00 2:42.78
35.91 1:18.60 (42.69) 2:01.74 (43.14) 2:42.78 (41.04)
6 Voke, Laurie 40 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:48.20 2:47.80
35.91 1:16.81 (40.90) 2:00.89 (44.08) 2:47.80 (46.91)
7 Smar, Susan 43 Danville YMCA 1735 3:09.98 3:09.58
40.63 1:28.85 (48.22) 2:20.81 (51.96) 3:09.58 (48.77)
8 Swoboda, Sandy 43 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:15.00 3:19.59
41.87 1:31.97 (50.10) 2:26.47 (54.50) 3:19.59 (53.12)
9 Hill, Jennifer 40 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 3:30.00 3:30.04
42.86 1:36.71 (53.85) 2:34.40 (57.69) 3:30.04 (55.64)
Event 15 Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:19.42 * 4/22/2005 Suzanne Heim-Bowen YSCUSMS:
2:11.12 ! 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 45 Danville YMCA 1735 2:11.12 2:09.76 !
29.40 1:02.76 (33.36) 1:36.17 (33.41) 2:09.76 (33.59)
2 Alioto, Laurie 49 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:33.00 2:25.59
32.65 1:09.38 (36.73) 1:47.63 (38.25) 2:25.59 (37.96)
3 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:20.00 3:22.21
41.10 1:31.48 (50.38) 2:26.80 (55.32) 3:22.21 (55.41)
4 Misiorski, Marcia 49 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 3:50.00 3:40.22
47.36 1:42.54 (55.18) 2:41.30 (58.76) 3:40.22 (58.92)
--- De Boer, Claire 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:45.00 NS
Event 15 Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:48.25 * 4/22/2005 Kris Wingenroth CRYUSMS:
2:15.18 ! 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele 50 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:32.04 2:29.91 *
33.88 1:12.16 (38.28) 1:51.68 (39.52) 2:29.91 (38.23)
2 Wingenroth, Kris 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:52.50 2:43.16 *
36.80 1:18.14 (41.34) 2:00.51 (42.37) 2:43.16 (42.65)
3 Sterling, Nancy 51 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:10.00 3:29.90
43.62 1:37.57 (53.95) 2:33.83 (56.26) 3:29.90 (56.07)
4 Lambert, Holly 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:22.22 3:39.17
48.55 1:44.40 (55.85) 2:42.19 (57.79) 3:39.17 (56.98)
Event 15 Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:57.38 * 1991 Nancy Brown Severna Park, MD
USMS: 2:32.60 ! 4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 Quill, Jennie 57 Danville YMCA 1735 3:03.00 2:59.15
40.09 1:26.53 (46.44) 2:13.30 (46.77) 2:59.15 (45.85)
2 McDowell, Teresa 56 Edward Jones Family YMCA 3404 3:05.57 3:07.69
40.99 1:28.05 (47.06) 2:17.86 (49.81) 3:07.69 (49.83)
3 Larsen, Barbara 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:30.00 3:24.45
47.55 1:40.97 (53.42) 2:34.05 (53.08) 3:24.45 (50.40)
--- Hall, Carol 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:30.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 69
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 15 Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 3:06.99 * 1996 Nancy Brown Anne Arundle, MD
USMS: 3:01.31 ! 4/25/2004 DANIELA BARNEA
1 Iliff, Sally 61 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:20.00 3:20.53
46.49 1:38.04 (51.55) 2:29.43 (51.39) 3:20.53 (51.10)
2 Yunker, Carol 60 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 4:00.00 3:40.25
46.44 1:44.60 (58.16) 2:44.32 (59.72) 3:40.25 (55.93)
3 Hlavacek, Ida 64 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:48.40 3:49.87
50.60 1:48.69 (58.09) 2:48.95 (1:00.26) 3:49.87 (1:00.92)
4 Christenson, Candy 60 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 3:45.90 3:55.59
49.77 1:48.04 (58.27) 2:52.93 (1:04.89) 3:55.59 (1:02.66)
5 Jorgensen, Christine 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:55.82 4:02.49
51.42 1:54.20 (1:02.78) 2:58.29 (1:04.09) 4:02.49 (1:04.20)
Event 15 Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 3:14.79 * 1992 June Krauser Broward Co, FL
USMS: 3:11.22 ! 5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER
1 Meyers, Susan 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:57.00 3:28.27
43.88 1:36.23 (52.35) 2:32.62 (56.39) 3:28.27 (55.65)
Event 15 Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 3:25.89 * 1998 June Krauser Boca Raton, FL
USMS: 3:16.51 ! 2/16/1997 JUNE KRAUSER
1 Tullman, Patricia 70 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:00.00 4:05.88
51.65 1:52.40 (1:00.75) 2:58.52 (1:06.12) 4:05.88 (1:07.36)
2 Henderson, Martha 70 Cocoa YMCA Family Center 4:33.02 4:14.24
57.74 2:02.12 (1:04.38) 3:09.33 (1:07.21) 4:14.24 (1:04.91)
Event 15 Women 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 3:47.64 * 2000 Lois Nochman S Oakland, MI
USMS: 3:41.89 ! 4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 Campbell, Joan 76 YMCA of the Suncoast 5:10.44 5:09.74
1:12.21 2:34.08 (1:21.87) 3:52.80 (1:18.72) 5:09.74 (1:16.94)
Event 15 Women 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 4:05.12 * 4/22/2005 Lois Nochman PCFYUSMS:
4:05.12 ! 4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 4:05.12 4:17.98
56.82 2:02.22 (1:05.40) 3:10.11 (1:07.89) 4:17.98 (1:07.87)
Event 16 Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:56.19 * 2001 Rob Kinnear Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 1:51.04 ! 5/23/1993 STEVEN REED
1 Raper, Charles 20 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:27.50 2:40.08
31.40 1:11.59 (40.19) 1:55.21 (43.62) 2:40.08 (44.87)
Event 16 Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:52.20 * 1998 Berniie Zeruhn Schroeder, WI
USMS: 1:48.25 ! 5/20/2001 YANN DEFABRIQUE
1 Rasmussen, Cody 29 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:56.47 1:58.00
26.35 55.94 (29.59) 1:26.22 (30.28) 1:58.00 (31.78)
Event 16 Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:54.22 * 2002 Bernie Zeruhn Schroeder, WI
USMS: 1:49.52 ! 5/16/1994 PETER EGAN
1 Dawkins, Adam 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:05.00 2:01.64
27.71 59.24 (31.53) 1:31.01 (31.77) 2:01.64 (30.63)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 70
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 16 Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly)
2 Halbert, Jeffrey 32 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:00.05 2:04.79
27.64 58.68 (31.04) 1:31.02 (32.34) 2:04.79 (33.77)
3 Radel, Todd 34 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:05.95 2:11.92
29.15 1:02.65 (33.50) 1:37.13 (34.48) 2:11.92 (34.79)
4 Tansinsin, Sextus 34 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:30.00 2:15.06
29.07 1:01.59 (32.52) 1:36.24 (34.65) 2:15.06 (38.82)
5 Dean, Nathan 32 South City Family YMCA 2:40.25 2:36.85
32.89 1:10.48 (37.59) 1:51.53 (41.05) 2:36.85 (45.32)
Event 16 Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:56.12 * 4/22/2005 Mike Shaffer VFYUSMS:
1:50.74 ! 5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN
1 Lockaby, Jay 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:00.90 2:03.23
27.62 58.63 (31.01) 1:30.50 (31.87) 2:03.23 (32.73)
2 Fero, John 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:22.00 2:24.53
28.88 1:02.78 (33.90) 1:41.41 (38.63) 2:24.53 (43.12)
3 Raver, Allen 38 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 2:43.59 2:39.59
30.12 1:10.54 (40.42) 1:54.64 (44.10) 2:39.59 (44.95)
4 Butcher, Paul 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:57.00 2:42.44
30.82 1:08.00 (37.18) 1:54.02 (46.02) 2:42.44 (48.42)
Event 16 Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:54.32 * 2002 William Specht Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 1:50.61 ! 4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER
1 Perez, Arnaldo 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:16.00 2:08.57
28.33 1:00.88 (32.55) 1:34.63 (33.75) 2:08.57 (33.94)
2 Hopson, Bruce 41 South City Family YMCA 2:06.45 2:08.85
28.95 1:00.90 (31.95) 1:34.72 (33.82) 2:08.85 (34.13)
3 Wagner, Harold 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:15.08 2:12.80
29.30 1:03.38 (34.08) 1:40.47 (37.09) 2:12.80 (32.33)
4 Rollins, Rob 42 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:40.19 2:25.59
30.59 1:07.56 (36.97) 1:47.97 (40.41) 2:25.59 (37.62)
5 Sebring, Patrick 44 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:30.00 2:50.77
32.50 1:11.65 (39.15) 1:56.98 (45.33) 2:50.77 (53.79)
6 Lourigan, Jerry 41 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:46.04 2:52.39
35.27 1:15.86 (40.59) 2:03.64 (47.78) 2:52.39 (48.75)
Event 16 Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:05.80 * 5/19/2006 Barry Dittus Schroeder-
USMS: 1:52.67 ! 5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT
1 Dittus, Barry 46 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:08.00 2:08.38
28.86 1:01.29 (32.43) 1:34.13 (32.84) 2:08.38 (34.25)
2 Creason, Paul 49 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:04.00 2:12.58
29.22 1:03.87 (34.65) 1:39.05 (35.18) 2:12.58 (33.53)
3 Kannegieser, Robert 49 West Shore YMCA 5637 2:18.00 2:14.62
29.20 1:03.28 (34.08) 1:38.58 (35.30) 2:14.62 (36.04)
4 Jernberg, Eric 48 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:16.60 2:16.34
30.27 1:04.86 (34.59) 1:39.80 (34.94) 2:16.34 (36.54)
5 Geyer, John 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:22.97 2:18.70
31.17 1:05.83 (34.66) 1:41.70 (35.87) 2:18.70 (37.00)
6 Smith, Michael 45 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:25.62 2:22.88
31.11 1:07.70 (36.59) 1:45.64 (37.94) 2:22.88 (37.24)
7 Weiss, John 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:46.99 2:46.44
32.98 1:13.01 (40.03) 1:58.37 (45.36) 2:46.44 (48.07)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 71
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 16 Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:04.09 * 5/19/2006 Jim O'Connor Anne Arundel-
USMS: 2:02.56 ! 4/11/1999 FRED SCHLICHER
1 Stephenson, Dan 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:06.00 2:08.75
29.11 1:02.42 (33.31) 1:35.87 (33.45) 2:08.75 (32.88)
2 Drennen, Mark 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:12.50 2:08.98
29.21 1:01.88 (32.67) 1:35.44 (33.56) 2:08.98 (33.54)
3 Burley, Nick 52 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:19.90 2:13.13
29.19 1:03.08 (33.89) 1:37.41 (34.33) 2:13.13 (35.72)
4 Dodson, Phil 54 Danville YMCA 1735 2:15.00 2:18.99
30.22 1:06.97 (36.75) 1:44.47 (37.50) 2:18.99 (34.52)
5 Huneke, Jan 53 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:25.00 2:24.08
31.18 1:07.75 (36.57) 1:46.27 (38.52) 2:24.08 (37.81)
6 Sterne, Erik 54 Sonoma County Family Y 0578 2:57.55 2:52.34
36.92 1:21.57 (44.65) 2:08.77 (47.20) 2:52.34 (43.57)
7 Keil, Mark 53 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 3:02.37 2:59.61
36.62 1:25.85 (49.23) 2:15.26 (49.41) 2:59.61 (44.35)
8 Meek, Dan 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:50.27 3:00.13
34.33 1:16.71 (42.38) 2:08.28 (51.57) 3:00.13 (51.85)
--- Romano, Greg 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:41.00 NS
Event 16 Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:16.48 * 1997 Jack Geoghegan Westport, CT
USMS: 2:08.19 ! 3/28/2004 FRED SCHLICHER
1 Pash, Gregory 59 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:35.00 2:32.71
35.05 1:14.61 (39.56) 1:55.38 (40.77) 2:32.71 (37.33)
2 Daniels, Arthur 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:40.00 2:35.38
35.45 1:16.84 (41.39) 1:57.58 (40.74) 2:35.38 (37.80)
3 Hansen, Steve 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:55.00 2:39.75
33.79 1:13.37 (39.58) 1:55.05 (41.68) 2:39.75 (44.70)
4 Rollins, Bruce 57 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:55.02 2:51.44
35.64 1:17.49 (41.85) 2:04.58 (47.09) 2:51.44 (46.86)
5 Seidman, Lawrence 59 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:49.26 2:59.37
36.92 1:21.61 (44.69) 2:09.28 (47.67) 2:59.37 (50.09)
6 Smally, Len 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:45.00 3:13.97
35.52 1:22.95 (47.43) 2:15.99 (53.04) 3:13.97 (57.98)
--- Howle, Gary 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.00 DQ
Arms underwater recovery
--- Arneson, Gaard 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:36.10 NS
Event 16 Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:33.15 * 4/22/2005 Hugh Roddin PCFYUSMS:
2:11.69 ! 2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN
1 Miller, Doug 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:22.00 2:20.17 *
31.84 1:06.83 (34.99) 1:42.67 (35.84) 2:20.17 (37.50)
2 Redic, James 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.33 3:09.35
38.81 1:26.82 (48.01) 2:18.86 (52.04) 3:09.35 (50.49)
3 Heuck Jr, Kenneth 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:59.00 4:07.10
54.02 1:58.01 (1:03.99) 3:06.86 (1:08.85) 4:07.10 (1:00.24)
4 Brasseur, Al 61 YMCA of Michana 2099 3:30.00 4:18.19
53.35 1:56.32 (1:02.97) 3:03.24 (1:06.92) 4:18.19 (1:14.95)
--- Delong, Gerry 63 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 72
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 16 Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:36.82 * 2001 Dave Costill Jordan, IN
USMS: 2:36.32 ! 2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
1 Kitchell, Richard 66 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:32.00 2:38.08
34.73 1:15.52 (40.79) 1:56.87 (41.35) 2:38.08 (41.21)
2 Williams, Robert 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:33.33 3:22.60
43.20 1:36.14 (52.94) 2:31.74 (55.60) 3:22.60 (50.86)
3 Browne, James 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:40.00 3:50.07
51.49 1:49.85 (58.36) 2:49.72 (59.87) 3:50.07 (1:00.35)
Event 16 Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 3:04.87 * 1996 Joseph Kurtzman Summerville, SC
USMS: 2:52.99 ! 5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Costill, Dave 71 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:02.00 2:58.98 *
38.40 1:24.86 (46.46) 2:13.53 (48.67) 2:58.98 (45.45)
Event 16 Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 3:27.71 * 4/22/2005 Thomas Maine DANYUSMS:
3:16.82 ! 2/16/2002 THOMAS MAINE
1 Michelson, Tom 75 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 6:00.00 4:53.16
1:00.00 2:11.47 (1:11.47) 3:30.71 (1:19.24) 4:53.16 (1:22.45)
Event 16 Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 4:19.78 * 5/19/2006 Paul Hutinger Sarasota-
USMS: 3:32.97 ! 3/16/1997 ANTON CERER
1 Maine, Tom 81 Danville YMCA 1735 3:44.43 3:34.99 *
46.18 1:40.85 (54.67) 2:37.90 (57.05) 3:34.99 (57.09)
2 Korten, Don 80 Battle Creek Family Y 5:18.60 5:38.71
1:02.66 2:23.92 (1:21.26) 4:03.20 (1:39.28) 5:38.71 (1:35.51)
--- Strong, Doug 82 Monroe County YMCA 1909 10:28.02 DQ
--- Evans, Richard 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 6:07.00 DQ
Arms underwater recovery
--- Hutinger, Paul 82 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:30.00 NS
Event 17 Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:53.34 * 4/16/2004 Westport/Weston YMCA
S Stolarski, J Walkenhorst, J Gulick, J Usdavin
USMS: 1:41.15 ! 5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
L PERKINS, J HEATH, S WALKER, H HAGEMAN
1 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 2:00.00 1:47.10 *
1) Brooks, Anderson M24 2) Krueger, Chrissy W29 3) Dickinson, Doug M35 4) Garth, Christy W32
25.92 59.62 (33.70) 1:22.67 (23.05) 1:47.10 (24.43)
2 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 1:50.00 1:50.96 *
1) Miller, Ginny W22 2) Rasmussen, Cody M29 3) Rietze, Susan W24 4) Warren, Trevor M27
30.29 58.91 (28.62) 1:28.01 (29.10) 1:50.96 (22.95)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:59.00 2:02.61
1) Hubbard, John M26 2) Strantz, Samantha W22 3) Norwood, Roberta W47 4) Webb, Greg M41
34.89 1:07.16 (32.27) 1:37.08 (29.92) 2:02.61 (25.53)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:07.00 2:02.81
1) Simon, Robert M36 2) Knight, Tracy W34 3) Johnson, Nathan M20 4) Houchens, Kris W39
30.20 1:09.44 (39.24) 1:34.59 (25.15) 2:02.81 (28.22)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA D 2:15.00 2:14.50
1) Harrill, Mike M47 2) Gassen, Carol W46 3) Shaughnessy, Joy W20 4) Campbell, Jeffery M30
29.93 1:11.57 (41.64) 1:44.03 (32.46) 2:14.50 (30.47)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 73
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 17 Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
6 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:03.00 2:16.82
1) Linz, Maria W23 2) Swoboda, Sandy W43 3) Burley, Nick M52 4) Blubaugh, Diane W50
37.15 1:14.85 (37.70) 1:41.93 (27.08) 2:16.82 (34.89)
7 Arthur Jordan YMCA F 2:20.00 2:40.71
1) Dawkins, Abby W22 2) O'Dowd, Mike M55 3) Richter, Atlantis W29 4) Cummings, Brian M47
38.59 1:40.05 (1:01.46) 2:11.63 (31.58) 2:40.71 (29.08)
--- Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:54.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Retrum, Sarah W26 2) Helphinstine, Clare W24 3) Dawkins, Adam M31 4) Simmons, Will M31
29.15 1:00.29 (31.14) 1:24.60 (24.31) DQ (21.81)
--- Arthur Jordan YMCA E 2:17.00 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Non-continuous turning action - back
1) Quigley, George M66 2) Wingenroth, Kris W53 3) Brunett, Elizabeth W20 4) Merkling, Ed M38
35.35 1:14.38 (39.03) 1:48.02 (33.64) DQ (27.04)
Event 17 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:44.54 * 1993 Broward Co, FL
Herrington, Deichert, Breedy, Lilley
USMS: 1:39.01 ! 5/19/1991 LONE STAR
M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, V KERR-HAUGE, A PLES
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:45.00 1:48.92
1) Hartsock, Steve M33 2) Christoffel, Ben M31 3) Watts, Jenni W27 4) Fernandez, Gerri W41
27.84 54.18 (26.34) 1:23.18 (29.00) 1:48.92 (25.74)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:46.00 1:49.25
1) Lockaby, Jay M36 2) Drennen, Mark M50 3) Peric, Georgian W27 4) Ozolina, Agnese W27
26.41 56.70 (30.29) 1:25.07 (28.37) 1:49.25 (24.18)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:52.00 1:55.77
1) Gray, Audrey W27 2) Carroll, Timothy M55 3) Dropsey, Jeffrey M48 4) Fedako, Cathy W45
29.79 1:03.33 (33.54) 1:28.53 (25.20) 1:55.77 (27.24)
4 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:43.00 1:56.91
1) Willis, Jennifer W38 2) Shippey, Dennis M61 3) Sanchez, Marla W33 4) Rollins, Rob M42
30.19 1:03.18 (32.99) 1:33.90 (30.72) 1:56.91 (23.01)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:05.00 2:01.06
1) Huehls, Tammy W27 2) Bailie, Bridget W37 3) Halbert, Jeffrey M32 4) Hauke, Keenan M36
33.25 1:10.51 (37.26) 1:36.54 (26.03) 2:01.06 (24.52)
6 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:50.00 2:01.92
1) Cleveland, Marcia W42 2) Cunningham, Brian M34 3) Dodson, Phil M54 4) Smar, Susan W43
32.82 1:05.28 (32.46) 1:32.44 (27.16) 2:01.92 (29.48)
7 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:57.00 2:02.20
1) Morgan, Patrick M27 2) Zimmer, Jennifer W29 3) Hildebrand, Ilyse W39 4) Mergy, Matt M25
27.96 1:05.68 (37.72) 1:36.94 (31.26) 2:02.20 (25.26)
8 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 2:05.00 2:05.70
1) Bauer, Jeff M42 2) Detwiler, Erin W30 3) Lourigan, Jerry M41 4) Alioto, Laurie W49
30.64 1:03.92 (33.28) 1:37.23 (33.31) 2:05.70 (28.47)
9 Sarasota Family YMCA C 2:08.00 2:06.11
1) Parsons, Roger M59 2) Tolpa, Allison W31 3) Bennett, Ellen W44 4) Walker, Rick M56
34.05 1:09.14 (35.09) 1:40.14 (31.00) 2:06.11 (25.97)
10 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:06.10 2:09.93
1) Linz Dickenson, Megan W272) Sebring, Patrick M44 3) Deremeik, Annie W25 4) Hall, Ali W45
32.45 1:05.95 (33.50) 2:09.93 (1:03.98)
11 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 2:19.00 2:12.18
1) Keil, Mark M53 2) Steinberg, Gregory M27 3) Voke, Laurie W40 4) Misiorski, Marcia W49
32.49 1:06.15 (33.66) 1:39.77 (33.62) 2:12.18 (32.41)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 74
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 17 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:47.20 * 2002 Orlando AC, FL
C Shonkwiler, C Miltenberger, W Specht, C Peterson
USMS: 1:40.52 ! 5/18/2003 ARIZONA
M MCCUE, G RHODENBAUGH, H CLARK, B HEUER
1 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:50.00 1:47.55
1) Ridge, Jen W38 2) Alexandrov, Plamen M46 3) Day, Nadine W36 4) Young, Bob M42
29.45 57.33 (27.88) 1:24.14 (26.81) 1:47.55 (23.41)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:47.00 1:49.42
1) Claflin, Casey M53 2) Carter, Jennifer W36 3) Buxton, Sylvia W41 4) Reinhardt, Joe M45
27.20 59.46 (32.26) 1:27.23 (27.77) 1:49.42 (22.19)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:53.00 1:54.81
1) Atkins, Tillie W42 2) Pepe, Marshall M42 3) Wagner, Harold M41 4) Seymour, Tara W40
32.93 1:02.79 (29.86) 1:27.83 (25.04) 1:54.81 (26.98)
4 YMCA of the Suncoast A 1:54.00 1:55.43
1) Gill, Mark M38 2) Tuchler, Jim M42 3) Misgalski, Heike W41 4) Rietz, Heather W39
29.09 56.33 (27.24) 1:28.06 (31.73) 1:55.43 (27.37)
5 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 1:57.00 1:56.36
1) Yunker, Michael M37 2) Mareb, Karen W48 3) Roy, Michele W43 4) Battistini, Rick M52
27.32 1:01.38 (34.06) 1:31.25 (29.87) 1:56.36 (25.11)
6 YMCA of the Suncoast B 1:57.00 1:58.08
1) Smith, Michael M45 2) Gellatly, Jill W39 3) Kussatz, Uwe M51 4) Carroll, Sherry W44
32.28 1:03.23 (30.95) 1:30.22 (26.99) 1:58.08 (27.86)
7 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:55.00 2:01.01
1) Childress-Brown, Tina W43 2) Harrison, Trey M36 3) Fero, John M36 4) Shuck, Susie W41
33.05 1:05.68 (32.63) 1:32.85 (27.17) 2:01.01 (28.16)
8 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 2:02.00 2:01.66
1) Schneider, Cheryl W37 2) Weeks, David M46 3) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele W504) Halley, Franklin M49
35.34 1:06.58 (31.24) 1:37.35 (30.77) 2:01.66 (24.31)
9 Sarasota Family YMCA C 1:56.00 2:02.72
1) Dean, Paige W42 2) Trimble, Gary M64 3) Brookes, Chris M35 4) Young, Pam W43
33.70 1:08.64 (34.94) 1:33.82 (25.18) 2:02.72 (28.90)
10 Sarasota Family YMCA D 2:09.00 2:03.26
1) Fong, Jonathan M42 2) Cattermole, Wendy W38 3) Perez, Arnaldo M44 4) Carmichael, Larissa W40
30.46 1:08.80 (38.34) 1:35.07 (26.27) 2:03.26 (28.19)
11 YMCA of the Suncoast C 2:02.00 2:04.23
1) Frazier, Russell M52 2) Kelley, Colleen W43 3) Tuchler, David M48 4) Del Greco, Jane W54
30.55 1:07.46 (36.91) 1:34.80 (27.34) 2:04.23 (29.43)
12 Sarasota Family YMCA E 2:14.00 2:13.83
1) Hamel, Laura W42 2) Daniels, Arthur M56 3) Spaun, Karen W42 4) Smally, Len M56
35.83 1:10.87 (35.04) 1:45.28 (34.41) 2:13.83 (28.55)
Event 17 Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:52.75 * 2003 Powel Crosley, OH
A Guins, J Groselle, S Franklin, D Rothenberg
USMS: 1:49.43 ! 5/22/2005 COLORADO
P SMITH, S WATERBURY, K ROSENER, C DROZDA
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:51.00 1:52.60 *
1) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna W492) Groselle, Jack M52 3) Dawson, Jerry M46 4) Kessler, Laura W46
33.98 1:01.74 (27.76) 1:26.46 (24.72) 1:52.60 (26.14)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:54.00 2:01.83
1) Dawson, Karleen W49 2) Rothenberg, Diane W54 3) Hefner, David M52 4) Calvert, Mark M47
34.46 1:12.42 (37.96) 1:38.56 (26.14) 2:01.83 (23.27)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:55.00 2:03.84
1) Roby, Bud M45 2) Weiss, John M45 3) Schnieders, Ann W46 4) Francis, Susan W54
28.92 1:04.17 (35.25) 1:34.97 (30.80) 2:03.84 (28.87)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 75
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 17 Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA C 2:00.00 2:07.47
1) Magin, Randy M58 2) Trainor, Suzette W54 3) Mohl, Bruce M60 4) Carpenter, Kelley W50
32.78 1:11.03 (38.25) 1:38.48 (27.45) 2:07.47 (28.99)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:56.00 2:09.42
1) Denby, Karlene W53 2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W49 3) Meek, Dan M50 4) Fox, Jim M54
34.67 1:11.65 (36.98) 1:41.92 (30.27) 2:09.42 (27.50)
6 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:39.00 2:22.00
1) Geyer, John M45 2) Linz, Ann W54 3) Sterling, Nancy W51 4) Diblasi, Julie W47
31.84 1:14.82 (42.98) 1:51.36 (36.54) 2:22.00 (30.64)
7 Sarasota Family YMCA D 2:09.00 2:23.36
1) Protzman, Barbara W52 2) Wallace, William M62 3) Cornell, Thomas M59 4) De, Julia W52
38.28 1:13.08 (34.80) 1:44.75 (31.67) 2:23.36 (38.61)
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:10.00 2:42.92
1) Lambert, Holly W53 2) Johnson, Bryan M52 3) Johnson, Jan W52 4) Clark, Chic M47
41.68 1:23.80 (42.12) 2:10.78 (46.98) 2:42.92 (32.14)
9 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 2:51.00 2:52.01
1) Smith, Phyllis W53 2) Justinger, Stephen M54 3) Potter, Timothy M51 4) Green, Suzi W45
55.15 1:36.54 (41.39) 2:19.53 (42.99) 2:52.01 (32.48)
--- South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:22.00 NS
Event 17 Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:10.55 * 4/16/2004 South Hills YMCA
B Frid, A Deffaa, A Svenson, L Seidman
USMS: 2:02.85 ! 4/30/2000 TAMALPAIS
R BURNS, K FROST, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:10.00 2:11.33
1) Perrin, Tom M56 2) Hasbrook, Sally W58 3) Miller, Doug M60 4) Beeler, Kirsten W60
27.38 1:06.71 (39.33) 1:34.89 (28.18) 2:11.33 (36.44)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA B 2:09.00 2:11.89
1) Leech, J M58 2) Webb, Linda W61 3) Schmidt, George M57 4) Moore, Meredith W57
30.73 1:13.59 (42.86) 1:41.90 (28.31) 2:11.89 (29.99)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:08.00 2:12.73
1) Gilligan, Chris W63 2) Uible, Barbara W55 3) Vazmina, Rudy M56 4) Trevisan, Paul M55
40.63 1:23.42 (42.79) 1:50.59 (27.17) 2:12.73 (22.14)
4 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:08.00 2:13.20
1) Betz, Marti W57 2) Ehrlinger, Michael M55 3) Iliff, Jack M62 4) Brown, Nancy W71
36.42 1:10.01 (33.59) 1:39.43 (29.42) 2:13.20 (33.77)
5 Danville YMCA 1735 A 2:15.00 2:17.63
1) Pohlmann, John M63 2) Wendt, George M59 3) Jones, Cindy W57 4) Schein, Howie M62
39.18 1:12.36 (33.18) 1:47.02 (34.66) 2:17.63 (30.61)
6 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:11.40 2:25.54
1) Zakim, Jack M61 2) Rollins, Bruce M57 3) Hlavacek, Ida W64 4) Marr, Jackie W63
32.51 1:06.55 (34.04) 1:51.76 (45.21) 2:25.54 (33.78)
7 Anne Arundel County YMCA B 2:50.00 2:42.65
1) Kirwan, William M69 2) Jorgensen, Christine W62 3) Iliff, Sally W61 4) Wangdahl, Glenn M64
38.40 1:28.48 (50.08) 2:11.32 (42.84) 2:42.65 (31.33)
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:17.00 2:46.32
1) Lewis, David M55 2) Pollard, Susan W62 3) Aleska, Roger M57 4) Larsen, Barbara W59
32.52 1:39.09 (1:06.57) 2:09.79 (30.70) 2:46.32 (36.53)
9 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:40.00 4:28.13
1) Reiman, Timothy M74 2) Desserich, Russ M63 3) Coles, Alma W68 4) Crandall, Louise W77
1:40.98 2:35.64 (54.66) 3:22.02 (46.38) 4:28.13 (1:06.11)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 76
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 17 Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:28.09 * 2003 Anne Arundel, MD
N Brown, B Johnston, C Christensen, F Haywood
USMS: 2:14.70 ! 5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO
BETSY JORDAN, BOB BEST, BILL EARLEY, JEANNE LITTLE
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:29.00 2:22.18 *
1) Mennen, Marty M70 2) Costill, Dave M71 3) Meyers, Susan W65 4) Newell, Sally W69
33.20 1:09.54 (36.34) 1:47.97 (38.43) 2:22.18 (34.21)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:28.00 2:32.33
1) Jebe, Margit W68 2) Wiedamann, Karl M68 3) Kitchell, Richard M66 4) Homans, Margaret W74
42.75 1:17.05 (34.30) 1:48.06 (31.01) 2:32.33 (44.27)
3 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 2:42.00 2:34.14
1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M73 2) Kron, Lilly W75 3) Morrow, Andy M68 4) Lyons, Valerie W71
32.67 1:22.12 (49.45) 1:54.52 (32.40) 2:34.14 (39.62)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:50.00 2:44.61
1) Etnyre, Sandy W65 2) Judd, Russell M74 3) Goldstein, Mel M68 4) Kin-Pinney, Barbara W67
45.84 1:30.69 (44.85) 2:03.48 (32.79) 2:44.61 (41.13)
5 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:38.00 2:50.42
1) Zaremski, Barbara W69 2) Steenson, Dorothy W65 3) Rose, Al M69 4) Goldman, Jimmy M70
45.02 1:33.20 (48.18) 2:14.59 (41.39) 2:50.42 (35.83)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA B 2:58.00 2:51.22
1) Dye, Dean M65 2) Schmidt, Jay M65 3) Tullman, Patricia W70 4) Hutinger, Margie W67
34.70 1:14.30 (39.60) 2:01.49 (47.19) 2:51.22 (49.73)
Event 17 Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:50.36 * 4/16/2004 West Broward YMCA
P Hutinger, R MacDonald, J Troy, J Krauser
USMS: 2:55.59 ! 5/22/2005 FMM
P HUTINGER, R KENNER, R MACDONALD, F CARR
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 3:46.00 3:44.43
1) VanDjik, Peter M78 2) Carr, Florence W81 3) Hutinger, Paul M82 4) Smally, Jan W85
43.16 1:45.29 (1:02.13) 2:34.28 (48.99) 3:44.43 (1:10.15)
--- South Hill YMCA 5879 A 3:11.00 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Alternating Kick - fly
1) Petrequin, Scott M75 2) Quinn, Patrick M76 3) Sluss, Alice W75 4) Martin, Sara W76
49.86 1:36.94 (47.08) 2:33.35 (56.41) DQ (42.36)
Event 19 Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:25.26 * 1991 Sue Brennan Severna Park, MD
USMS: 4:49.97 ! 10/25/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI
1 Miller, Ginny 22 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 5:20.00 5:18.50 *
29.14 1:00.95 (31.81) 1:33.60 (32.65) 2:05.71 (32.11)
2:37.67 (31.96) 3:10.04 (32.37) 3:42.49 (32.45) 4:15.35 (32.86)
4:47.66 (32.31) 5:18.50 (30.84)
2 Brunett, Elizabeth 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:20.00 6:00.20
32.21 1:07.45 (35.24) 1:43.11 (35.66) 2:19.10 (35.99)
2:55.74 (36.64) 3:32.94 (37.20) 4:10.09 (37.15) 4:46.81 (36.72)
5:23.62 (36.81) 6:00.20 (36.58)
3 Loper, Tracey 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 6:01.00 6:05.63
30.83 1:04.70 (33.87) 1:40.31 (35.61) 2:16.82 (36.51)
2:54.17 (37.35) 3:31.71 (37.54) 4:10.15 (38.44) 4:49.21 (39.06)
5:27.62 (38.41) 6:05.63 (38.01)
4 Linz, Maria 23 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 5:55.00 6:25.56
34.45 1:11.92 (37.47) 1:51.53 (39.61) 2:31.04 (39.51)
3:10.54 (39.50) 3:50.46 (39.92) 4:29.90 (39.44) 5:09.21 (39.31)
5:47.86 (38.65) 6:25.56 (37.70)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 77
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 19 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:16.59 * 2000 Magdelana Strovickova Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 4:49.88 ! 1/3/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA
1 Gray, Audrey 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:45.00 5:39.78
30.36 1:03.65 (33.29) 1:37.59 (33.94) 2:11.83 (34.24)
2:46.29 (34.46) 3:20.87 (34.58) 3:55.69 (34.82) 4:30.73 (35.04)
5:05.87 (35.14) 5:39.78 (33.91)
2 Watts, Jenni 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:30.00 5:50.18
31.88 1:06.33 (34.45) 1:41.33 (35.00) 2:16.90 (35.57)
2:52.55 (35.65) 3:28.29 (35.74) 4:04.10 (35.81) 4:39.61 (35.51)
5:15.43 (35.82) 5:50.18 (34.75)
3 DeVitt, Jen 27 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 6:50.00 6:06.61
34.31 1:10.69 (36.38) 1:47.88 (37.19) 2:24.85 (36.97)
3:02.11 (37.26) 3:39.00 (36.89) 4:15.92 (36.92) 4:52.87 (36.95)
5:29.87 (37.00) 6:06.61 (36.74)
4 Seidler, Mindy 27 New City YMCA 6:18.73 6:09.23
32.84 1:08.88 (36.04) 1:45.33 (36.45) 2:22.13 (36.80)
2:59.72 (37.59) 3:37.34 (37.62) 4:14.72 (37.38) 4:53.14 (38.42)
5:31.91 (38.77) 6:09.23 (37.32)
5 Thelen, Carrie 28 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 7:00.00 6:16.99
34.05 1:10.83 (36.78) 1:48.22 (37.39) 2:25.82 (37.60)
3:04.79 (38.97) 3:43.62 (38.83) 4:22.55 (38.93) 5:01.46 (38.91)
5:39.81 (38.35) 6:16.99 (37.18)
Event 19 Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:07.60 * 1986 Susan Pamelia Westshore, OH
USMS: 4:59.08 ! 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Ganim, Laura 30 Hillard Family YMCA 4954 5:50.00 5:41.84
31.16 1:04.51 (33.35) 1:38.58 (34.07) 2:13.40 (34.82)
2:48.72 (35.32) 3:23.86 (35.14) 3:58.57 (34.71) 4:33.23 (34.66)
5:08.04 (34.81) 5:41.84 (33.80)
2 Sanchez, Marla 33 South Hill YMCA 5879 5:47.00 5:45.01
30.75 1:05.26 (34.51) 1:40.76 (35.50) 2:16.39 (35.63)
2:51.99 (35.60) 3:27.43 (35.44) 4:02.51 (35.08) 4:37.32 (34.81)
5:12.31 (34.99) 5:45.01 (32.70)
3 Tolpa, Allison 31 Sarasota Family YMCA 7:00.00 6:13.25
33.01 1:09.69 (36.68) 1:47.80 (38.11) 2:25.36 (37.56)
3:04.06 (38.70) 3:42.82 (38.76) 4:21.88 (39.06) 5:00.23 (38.35)
5:38.24 (38.01) 6:13.25 (35.01)
4 Knight, Tracy 34 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:39.00 6:24.81
35.34 1:12.99 (37.65) 1:51.53 (38.54) 2:30.70 (39.17)
3:09.95 (39.25) 3:49.61 (39.66) 4:28.60 (38.99) 5:08.25 (39.65)
5:46.88 (38.63) 6:24.81 (37.93)
5 Adams, Karin 34 West Essex YMCA 3827 6:22.12 6:30.66
34.33 1:12.80 (38.47) 1:52.55 (39.75) 2:32.37 (39.82)
3:12.41 (40.04) 3:52.94 (40.53) 4:33.16 (40.22) 5:13.28 (40.12)
5:52.69 (39.41) 6:30.66 (37.97)
Event 19 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:05.76 * 1988 Susan Halfacre Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 4:56.09 ! 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Gellatly, Jill 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 5:30.00 5:37.84
31.12 1:04.31 (33.19) 1:37.64 (33.33) 2:11.50 (33.86)
2:45.48 (33.98) 3:19.59 (34.11) 3:53.75 (34.16) 4:28.21 (34.46)
5:02.92 (34.71) 5:37.84 (34.92)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 78
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 19 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 Bailie, Bridget 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:30.77 6:25.37
34.10 1:11.12 (37.02) 1:49.17 (38.05) 2:27.88 (38.71)
3:07.28 (39.40) 3:46.70 (39.42) 4:26.43 (39.73) 5:06.39 (39.96)
5:46.33 (39.94) 6:25.37 (39.04)
3 Hanney, Mary 36 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 6:10.00 6:30.92
32.61 1:09.43 (36.82) 1:48.31 (38.88) 2:28.18 (39.87)
3:08.15 (39.97) 3:48.60 (40.45) 4:29.31 (40.71) 5:10.36 (41.05)
5:51.27 (40.91) 6:30.92 (39.65)
4 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:45.00 6:47.63
36.32 1:15.87 (39.55) 1:56.71 (40.84) 2:37.94 (41.23)
3:19.39 (41.45) 4:01.07 (41.68) 4:42.98 (41.91) 5:25.71 (42.73)
6:07.79 (42.08) 6:47.63 (39.84)
5 Ott, Mary 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 7:05.00 8:07.54
41.82 1:29.18 (47.36) 2:18.72 (49.54) 3:09.08 (50.36)
3:59.92 (50.84) 4:51.66 (51.74) 5:41.83 (50.17) 6:32.42 (50.59)
7:21.64 (49.22) 8:07.54 (45.90)
--- Rietz, Heather 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 5:50.00 NS
Event 19 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:27.38 * 5/20/2006 Andrea Block Suncoast-
USMS: 4:58.98 ! 10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Rian, Victoria 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:51.70 5:32.58
30.14 1:02.54 (32.40) 1:35.98 (33.44) 2:09.61 (33.63)
2:43.21 (33.60) 3:16.47 (33.26) 3:49.99 (33.52) 4:23.87 (33.88)
4:58.07 (34.20) 5:32.58 (34.51)
2 Fernandez, Gerri 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:45.23 5:44.35
31.41 1:05.77 (34.36) 1:40.36 (34.59) 2:15.32 (34.96)
2:50.25 (34.93) 3:25.47 (35.22) 4:00.48 (35.01) 4:35.90 (35.42)
5:10.88 (34.98) 5:44.35 (33.47)
3 Bennett, Ellen 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:00.00 5:48.83
30.46 1:03.94 (33.48) 1:38.68 (34.74) 2:14.04 (35.36)
2:49.75 (35.71) 3:25.01 (35.26) 4:00.88 (35.87) 4:37.15 (36.27)
5:12.85 (35.70) 5:48.83 (35.98)
4 Shuck, Susie 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:49.90 5:49.16
31.17 1:05.18 (34.01) 1:39.71 (34.53) 2:14.74 (35.03)
2:49.80 (35.06) 3:25.05 (35.25) 4:00.70 (35.65) 4:36.76 (36.06)
5:13.08 (36.32) 5:49.16 (36.08)
5 Carmichael, Larissa 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:00.00 5:59.69
31.34 1:06.10 (34.76) 1:42.89 (36.79) 2:20.22 (37.33)
2:57.40 (37.18) 3:34.14 (36.74) 4:11.24 (37.10) 4:48.37 (37.13)
5:25.29 (36.92) 5:59.69 (34.40)
6 Spaun, Karen 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:55.00 5:59.88
32.66 1:08.27 (35.61) 1:44.25 (35.98) 2:20.65 (36.40)
2:57.10 (36.45) 3:34.27 (37.17) 4:11.20 (36.93) 4:48.56 (37.36)
5:25.17 (36.61) 5:59.88 (34.71)
7 Pettinichi, Jeanne 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 6:05.00 6:05.23
32.94 1:07.62 (34.68) 1:43.51 (35.89) 2:20.48 (36.97)
2:57.76 (37.28) 3:35.43 (37.67) 4:13.25 (37.82) 4:50.90 (37.65)
5:28.76 (37.86) 6:05.23 (36.47)
8 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:11.00 6:10.76
34.35 1:11.04 (36.69) 1:48.12 (37.08) 2:25.79 (37.67)
3:03.58 (37.79) 3:41.44 (37.86) 4:19.35 (37.91) 4:56.81 (37.46)
5:34.51 (37.70) 6:10.76 (36.25)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 79
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 19 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle)
9 Ide, Carol 40 South Hill YMCA 5879 6:15.00 6:13.56
32.84 1:09.17 (36.33) 1:46.89 (37.72) 2:25.07 (38.18)
3:03.50 (38.43) 3:41.93 (38.43) 4:20.41 (38.48) 4:59.11 (38.70)
5:37.04 (37.93) 6:13.56 (36.52)
10 Hamel, Laura 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:45.00 6:25.09
33.55 1:10.84 (37.29) 1:50.35 (39.51) 2:30.38 (40.03)
3:10.17 (39.79) 3:50.18 (40.01) 4:30.20 (40.02) 5:10.27 (40.07)
5:49.07 (38.80) 6:25.09 (36.02)
11 Swoboda, Sandy 43 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 6:50.00 6:54.37
36.44 1:15.53 (39.09) 1:56.14 (40.61) 2:37.91 (41.77)
3:20.51 (42.60) 4:03.35 (42.84) 4:46.19 (42.84) 5:29.33 (43.14)
6:12.51 (43.18) 6:54.37 (41.86)
--- Holmgren, Annette 42 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 6:00.00 NS
Event 19 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:38.93 * 1999 Nancy Leig Fisher Dane City, WI
USMS: 5:13.89 ! 4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN
1 Alioto, Laurie 49 YMCA of Dane County 7081 6:05.00 5:49.82
32.09 1:06.35 (34.26) 1:41.22 (34.87) 2:16.24 (35.02)
2:51.36 (35.12) 3:27.19 (35.83) 4:02.79 (35.60) 4:38.56 (35.77)
5:14.67 (36.11) 5:49.82 (35.15)
2 Early, Marilyn 49 YMCA of Northern Michigan 5:55.00 6:00.26
31.99 1:06.91 (34.92) 1:43.00 (36.09) 2:19.58 (36.58)
2:56.39 (36.81) 3:33.31 (36.92) 4:10.46 (37.15) 4:47.57 (37.11)
5:24.79 (37.22) 6:00.26 (35.47)
3 Fedako, Cathy 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:09.00 6:07.27
33.12 1:08.93 (35.81) 1:46.05 (37.12) 2:23.28 (37.23)
3:00.71 (37.43) 3:38.37 (37.66) 4:16.01 (37.64) 4:53.70 (37.69)
5:31.22 (37.52) 6:07.27 (36.05)
4 O'Connor, Alice 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:15.00 6:09.39
32.07 1:07.09 (35.02) 1:43.81 (36.72) 2:21.00 (37.19)
2:59.17 (38.17) 3:37.49 (38.32) 4:15.92 (38.43) 4:54.89 (38.97)
5:33.39 (38.50) 6:09.39 (36.00)
5 Rathke, Jessica 48 Danville YMCA 1735 6:15.00 6:19.34
33.51 1:10.23 (36.72) 1:48.35 (38.12) 2:27.50 (39.15)
3:07.10 (39.60) 3:46.46 (39.36) 4:25.44 (38.98) 5:03.87 (38.43)
5:42.19 (38.32) 6:19.34 (37.15)
6 Zedonis, Lisa 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:50.00 6:26.40
33.27 1:10.48 (37.21) 1:49.70 (39.22) 2:28.56 (38.86)
3:07.83 (39.27) 3:47.73 (39.90) 4:27.75 (40.02) 5:08.34 (40.59)
5:48.42 (40.08) 6:26.40 (37.98)
7 Stille, Karen 48 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 6:49.06 6:43.49
34.06 1:13.11 (39.05) 1:53.39 (40.28) 2:34.12 (40.73)
3:15.40 (41.28) 3:56.91 (41.51) 4:38.83 (41.92) 5:21.20 (42.37)
6:03.03 (41.83) 6:43.49 (40.46)
8 Diblasi, Julie 47 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 6:43.00 7:01.08
36.62 1:16.07 (39.45) 1:57.40 (41.33) 2:39.59 (42.19)
3:22.18 (42.59) 4:05.40 (43.22) 4:49.16 (43.76) 5:33.39 (44.23)
6:17.70 (44.31) 7:01.08 (43.38)
9 Green, Suzi 45 YMCA of Dane County 7081 7:12.00 7:08.53
35.80 1:16.03 (40.23) 1:58.56 (42.53) 2:42.00 (43.44)
3:25.72 (43.72) 4:09.82 (44.10) 4:54.44 (44.62) 5:39.26 (44.82)
6:24.39 (45.13) 7:08.53 (44.14)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 80
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 19 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
10 Myers, Tina 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 7:35.00 7:14.42
39.47 1:21.81 (42.34) 2:05.32 (43.51) 2:48.88 (43.56)
3:32.85 (43.97) 4:17.05 (44.20) 5:01.20 (44.15) 5:45.66 (44.46)
6:30.31 (44.65) 7:14.42 (44.11)
11 Smith, Renita 45 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 7:01.29 7:16.57
36.28 1:16.60 (40.32) 1:59.79 (43.19) 2:45.18 (45.39)
3:30.48 (45.30) 4:16.08 (45.60) 5:01.78 (45.70) 5:47.90 (46.12)
6:33.63 (45.73) 7:16.57 (42.94)
12 Hardy, Maureen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 7:10.19 7:20.15
38.98 1:24.01 (45.03) 2:09.41 (45.40) 2:54.56 (45.15)
3:39.23 (44.67) 4:23.51 (44.28) 5:08.23 (44.72) 5:53.41 (45.18)
6:38.23 (44.82) 7:20.15 (41.92)
13 Eime, Lindy 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 7:55.00 7:48.16
41.91 1:28.33 (46.42) 2:16.71 (48.38) 3:03.97 (47.26)
3:51.93 (47.96) 4:39.99 (48.06) 5:28.21 (48.22) 6:15.89 (47.68)
7:03.82 (47.93) 7:48.16 (44.34)
14 Mazyck, Carla 46 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 8:10.00 7:51.71
41.98 1:29.12 (47.14) 2:19.20 (50.08) 3:07.43 (48.23)
3:55.61 (48.18) 4:42.66 (47.05) 5:31.33 (48.67) 6:19.20 (47.87)
7:06.33 (47.13) 7:51.71 (45.38)
--- De Boer, Claire 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:15.00 NS
Event 19 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:56.70 * 2003 Susan Halfacre Sarasota, FL
USMS: 5:27.07 ! 3/9/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele 50 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 6:16.04 6:01.46
33.49 1:09.80 (36.31) 1:46.87 (37.07) 2:24.20 (37.33)
3:00.90 (36.70) 3:37.47 (36.57) 4:13.52 (36.05) 4:50.10 (36.58)
5:26.44 (36.34) 6:01.46 (35.02)
2 Denby, Karlene 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:55.00 6:22.61
35.54 1:13.33 (37.79) 1:52.23 (38.90) 2:31.33 (39.10)
3:10.54 (39.21) 3:49.91 (39.37) 4:29.06 (39.15) 5:08.33 (39.27)
5:46.57 (38.24) 6:22.61 (36.04)
3 Wingenroth, Kris 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:46.66 6:33.13
35.50 1:14.70 (39.20) 1:54.20 (39.50) 2:33.73 (39.53)
3:13.07 (39.34) 3:52.45 (39.38) 4:32.35 (39.90) 5:12.33 (39.98)
5:52.63 (40.30) 6:33.13 (40.50)
4 Sikora, Rosanna 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 6:33.36 6:36.02
35.23 1:15.18 (39.95) 1:56.06 (40.88) 2:37.15 (41.09)
3:18.24 (41.09) 3:59.15 (40.91) 4:39.30 (40.15) 5:19.14 (39.84)
5:58.67 (39.53) 6:36.02 (37.35)
5 Foland, Beth 51 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:38.00 6:38.13
35.62 1:15.11 (39.49) 1:55.01 (39.90) 2:34.79 (39.78)
3:15.00 (40.21) 3:55.66 (40.66) 4:36.59 (40.93) 5:17.57 (40.98)
5:58.60 (41.03) 6:38.13 (39.53)
6 Allen, Pam 51 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:45.00 6:52.69
35.86 1:16.05 (40.19) 1:57.95 (41.90) 2:40.61 (42.66)
3:22.37 (41.76) 4:04.61 (42.24) 4:46.96 (42.35) 5:29.81 (42.85)
6:12.22 (42.41) 6:52.69 (40.47)
7 Ogden, Pamela 50 Eau Claire YMCA 7:00.00 6:58.86
36.28 1:16.68 (40.40) 1:58.60 (41.92) 2:41.13 (42.53)
3:25.20 (44.07) 4:08.39 (43.19) 4:51.58 (43.19) 5:35.00 (43.42)
6:17.60 (42.60) 6:58.86 (41.26)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 81
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 19 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle)
8 Sterling, Nancy 51 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 6:45.00 7:03.03
37.68 1:18.98 (41.30) 2:01.27 (42.29) 2:44.70 (43.43)
3:27.74 (43.04) 4:11.10 (43.36) 4:54.88 (43.78) 5:38.80 (43.92)
6:21.65 (42.85) 7:03.03 (41.38)
9 Carpenter, Kelley 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:50.00 7:10.30
36.53 1:18.41 (41.88) 2:01.36 (42.95) 2:45.65 (44.29)
3:30.39 (44.74) 4:15.35 (44.96) 5:00.08 (44.73) 5:44.98 (44.90)
6:30.14 (45.16) 7:10.30 (40.16)
10 Delanois, Barb 51 Danville YMCA 1735 6:57.07 7:11.73
36.23 1:16.93 (40.70) 2:01.11 (44.18) 2:46.55 (45.44)
3:31.51 (44.96) 4:16.36 (44.85) 5:01.45 (45.09) 5:46.20 (44.75)
6:29.94 (43.74) 7:11.73 (41.79)
11 Johnson, Jan 52 Arthur Jordan YMCA 8:20.00 7:38.37
42.42 1:27.70 (45.28) 2:13.92 (46.22) 3:00.84 (46.92)
3:47.61 (46.77) 4:34.50 (46.89) 5:21.04 (46.54) 6:07.26 (46.22)
6:53.38 (46.12) 7:38.37 (44.99)
12 Linz, Ann 54 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 7:38.08 7:41.30
41.09 1:25.77 (44.68) 2:12.97 (47.20) 3:00.28 (47.31)
3:47.69 (47.41) 4:35.17 (47.48) 5:23.35 (48.18) 6:11.73 (48.38)
6:57.70 (45.97) 7:41.30 (43.60)
13 Maxbauer, Christine 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 8:22.00 7:58.27
44.46 1:33.38 (48.92) 2:21.65 (48.27) 3:11.06 (49.41)
4:00.25 (49.19) 4:49.16 (48.91) 5:37.38 (48.22) 6:26.25 (48.87)
7:13.98 (47.73) 7:58.27 (44.29)
14 Early-Burk, Kathleen 52 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 8:05.00 8:20.69
45.06 1:35.06 (50.00) 2:24.35 (49.29) 3:14.80 (50.45)
4:04.87 (50.07) 4:55.98 (51.11) 5:47.49 (51.51) 6:39.38 (51.89)
7:30.86 (51.48) 8:20.69 (49.83)
Event 19 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 6:12.34 * 4/23/2005 Francine Willaimson WBYUSMS:
5:43.69 ! 3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 Jones, Cindy 57 Danville YMCA 1735 6:26.15 6:37.87
33.55 1:11.47 (37.92) 1:51.58 (40.11) 2:32.88 (41.30)
3:14.43 (41.55) 3:55.36 (40.93) 4:35.93 (40.57) 5:17.32 (41.39)
5:58.02 (40.70) 6:37.87 (39.85)
2 Moore, Meredith 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:40.00 6:42.17
36.13 1:15.99 (39.86) 1:57.51 (41.52) 2:39.19 (41.68)
3:21.09 (41.90) 4:02.50 (41.41) 4:43.68 (41.18) 5:24.53 (40.85)
6:04.16 (39.63) 6:42.17 (38.01)
3 Cosper, Sue 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 9:38.56 10:35.17
55.41 1:59.33 (1:03.92) 3:01.08 (1:01.75) 4:06.33 (1:05.25)
5:12.05 (1:05.72) 6:15.76 (1:03.71) 7:21.25 (1:05.49) 8:27.86 (1:06.61)
9:34.90 (1:07.04) 10:35.17 (1:00.27)
Event 19 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 6:30.24 * 4/23/2005 Jackie Marr TFYUSMS:
6:19.07 ! 4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
1 Marr, Jackie 63 South Hill YMCA 5879 6:58.80 6:44.45
35.08 1:13.86 (38.78) 1:54.27 (40.41) 2:35.17 (40.90)
3:16.45 (41.28) 3:58.17 (41.72) 4:40.09 (41.92) 5:21.60 (41.51)
6:03.58 (41.98) 6:44.45 (40.87)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 82
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 19 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 Pohlmann, Mary 62 Danville YMCA 1735 7:11.53 7:10.35
37.85 1:20.32 (42.47) 2:04.59 (44.27) 2:49.05 (44.46)
3:33.08 (44.03) 4:17.15 (44.07) 5:01.46 (44.31) 5:44.77 (43.31)
6:27.95 (43.18) 7:10.35 (42.40)
3 Iliff, Sally 61 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 7:30.00 7:33.91
40.81 1:25.71 (44.90) 2:11.86 (46.15) 2:58.17 (46.31)
3:44.37 (46.20) 4:29.91 (45.54) 5:16.34 (46.43) 6:02.22 (45.88)
6:48.55 (46.33) 7:33.91 (45.36)
4 Parks, Jennifer 63 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 7:42.00 7:38.44
41.10 1:26.34 (45.24) 2:12.56 (46.22) 2:58.71 (46.15)
3:45.12 (46.41) 4:31.88 (46.76) 5:17.89 (46.01) 6:04.39 (46.50)
6:52.08 (47.69) 7:38.44 (46.36)
5 Yunker, Carol 60 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 8:00.00 7:53.55
42.49 1:29.22 (46.73) 2:18.14 (48.92) 3:07.17 (49.03)
3:55.31 (48.14) 4:43.82 (48.51) 5:32.67 (48.85) 6:21.28 (48.61)
7:09.91 (48.63) 7:53.55 (43.64)
6 Beeler, Kirsten 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 7:54.00 7:57.56
41.45 1:28.29 (46.84) 2:17.14 (48.85) 3:06.13 (48.99)
3:55.77 (49.64) 4:44.20 (48.43) 5:32.56 (48.36) 6:21.76 (49.20)
7:10.25 (48.49) 7:57.56 (47.31)
7 Van Meeteren, Greta 60 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 8:30.13 8:45.87
46.79 1:37.90 (51.11) 2:29.62 (51.72) 3:21.73 (52.11)
4:14.28 (52.55) 5:07.97 (53.69) 6:01.17 (53.20) 6:55.72 (54.55)
7:51.27 (55.55) 8:45.87 (54.60)
8 Seidler, Jeanne 60 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 12:52.62 13:29.90
1:17.90 2:41.41 (1:23.51) 4:03.31 (1:21.90) 5:25.10 (1:21.79)
6:46.13 (1:21.03) 8:08.90 (1:22.77) 9:29.42 (1:20.52) 10:51.88 (1:22.46)
12:15.63 (1:23.75) 13:29.90 (1:14.27)
--- Svenson, Ann 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 7:05.00 NS
Event 19 Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 7:14.92 * 1992 June Krauser Broward Co, FL
USMS: 6:39.23 ! 1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Moder, Joanne 69 Greater Green Bay YMCA 7062 9:40.30 9:52.02
50.73 1:49.14 (58.41) 2:49.56 (1:00.42) 3:50.76 (1:01.20)
4:51.74 (1:00.98) 5:52.41 (1:00.67) 6:53.59 (1:01.18) 7:53.89 (1:00.30)
8:54.23 (1:00.34) 9:52.02 (57.79)
2 Hutinger, Margie 67 Sarasota Family YMCA 10:57.00 11:42.28
1:04.65 2:14.23 (1:09.58) 3:24.25 (1:10.02) 4:35.02 (1:10.77)
5:46.10 (1:11.08) 6:57.61 (1:11.51) 8:09.31 (1:11.70) 9:21.22 (1:11.91)
10:33.55 (1:12.33) 11:42.28 (1:08.73)
3 Harden, Gaile 67 Prescott YMCA 15:49.15 12:15.17
1:06.30 2:21.38 (1:15.08) 3:36.88 (1:15.50) 4:53.50 (1:16.62)
6:09.90 (1:16.40) 7:24.90 (1:15.00) 8:40.51 (1:15.61) 9:55.27 (1:14.76)
11:08.95 (1:13.68) 12:15.17 (1:06.22)
Event 19 Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 7:20.74 * 5/20/2006 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel-
USMS: 6:46.78 ! 4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Brown, Nancy 71 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 7:35.30 7:38.43
42.06 1:28.29 (46.23) 2:16.19 (47.90) 3:03.51 (47.32)
3:50.71 (47.20) 4:37.20 (46.49) 5:23.04 (45.84) 6:08.44 (45.40)
6:54.33 (45.89) 7:38.43 (44.10)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 83
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 19 Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 Dacey, Shirley 70 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 11:23.00 8:28.43
43.65 1:33.49 (49.84) 2:25.46 (51.97) 3:17.93 (52.47)
4:09.84 (51.91) 5:02.96 (53.12) 5:54.97 (52.01) 6:47.13 (52.16)
7:38.73 (51.60) 8:28.43 (49.70)
3 Gogola, Laura 71 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 9:22.28 9:01.62
48.38 1:42.34 (53.96) 2:37.54 (55.20) 3:33.73 (56.19)
4:29.90 (56.17) 5:24.87 (54.97) 6:20.04 (55.17) 7:15.01 (54.97)
8:10.58 (55.57) 9:01.62 (51.04)
4 Homans, Margaret 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 8:52.40 9:14.21
44.71 1:37.36 (52.65) 2:31.60 (54.24) 3:27.11 (55.51)
4:22.50 (55.39) 5:20.09 (57.59) 6:17.75 (57.66) 7:16.92 (59.17)
8:14.39 (57.47) 9:14.21 (59.82)
5 Stevens, Ann 73 Danville YMCA 1735 10:40.00 10:40.79
57.27 2:01.51 (1:04.24) 3:08.29 (1:06.78) 4:15.33 (1:07.04)
5:21.09 (1:05.76) 6:27.18 (1:06.09) 7:31.59 (1:04.41) 8:35.33 (1:03.74)
9:39.34 (1:04.01) 10:40.79 (1:01.45)
Event 19 Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 8:03.66 * 4/16/2004 Jean Troy West Broward, FL
USMS: 7:43.81 ! 5/1/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Campbell, Joan 76 YMCA of the Suncoast 9:19.00 9:25.73
49.86 1:46.64 (56.78) 2:45.05 (58.41) 3:43.05 (58.00)
4:41.44 (58.39) 5:39.41 (57.97) 6:37.09 (57.68) 7:34.49 (57.40)
8:31.24 (56.75) 9:25.73 (54.49)
2 Martin, Sara 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 10:25.00 10:18.25
54.80 1:57.49 (1:02.69) 3:01.41 (1:03.92) 4:03.84 (1:02.43)
5:06.42 (1:02.58) 6:09.82 (1:03.40) 7:12.89 (1:03.07) 8:14.95 (1:02.06)
9:17.54 (1:02.59) 10:18.25 (1:00.71)
3 Crandall, Louise 77 Arthur Jordan YMCA 15:35.00 14:19.54
1:13.57 2:37.34 (1:23.77) 4:03.74 (1:26.40) 5:31.41 (1:27.67)
6:57.27 (1:25.86) 8:25.10 (1:27.83) 9:54.17 (1:29.07) 11:24.25 (1:30.08)
12:55.59 (1:31.34) 14:19.54 (1:23.95)
Event 19 Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 9:32.15 * 2003 Bunny Cederlund Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 8:33.61 ! 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
--- Smith, Petey 82 Smithfield YMCA 6073 10:30.00 NS
Event 19 Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 11:20.55 * 5/20/2006 Billie Burrill Smithfield-
USMS: 9:37.91 ! 2/14/2004 RITA SIMONTON
--- Burrill, Billie 86 Smithfield YMCA 6073 11:55.00 NS
Event 20 Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:35.81 * 4/16/2004 Sean McGowan Fairfield, CTUSMS:
4:29.67 ! 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
1 Counts, Adam 19 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:50.32 5:34.92 *
29.41 1:01.35 (31.94) 1:34.54 (33.19) 2:08.58 (34.04)
2:42.83 (34.25) 3:17.36 (34.53) 3:51.96 (34.60) 4:27.34 (35.38)
5:01.93 (34.59) 5:34.92 (32.99)
2 Herman, Ross 22 Cumberland YMCA 6:12.28 6:20.63
31.27 1:06.54 (35.27) 1:43.07 (36.53) 2:20.68 (37.61)
2:59.52 (38.84) 3:39.31 (39.79) 4:20.10 (40.79) 5:00.71 (40.61)
5:40.07 (39.36) 6:20.63 (40.56)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 84
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 20 Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle)
3 Raper, Charles 20 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 8:57.80 7:40.35
34.33 1:17.57 (43.24) 2:04.97 (47.40) 2:52.96 (47.99)
3:41.86 (48.90) 4:30.79 (48.93) 5:20.16 (49.37) 6:08.60 (48.44)
6:56.84 (48.24) 7:40.35 (43.51)
Event 20 Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 4:41.92 * 1998 Bernie Zeruhn Schroeder, WI
USMS: 4:26.87 ! 2/18/2001 LIONEL MOREAU
1 Rasmussen, Cody 29 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 5:04.68 5:05.72
27.71 57.83 (30.12) 1:29.05 (31.22) 2:00.23 (31.18)
2:31.56 (31.33) 3:01.50 (29.94) 3:32.22 (30.72) 4:02.86 (30.64)
4:34.34 (31.48) 5:05.72 (31.38)
2 Darlington, Todd 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:20.00 5:17.24
28.60 58.87 (30.27) 1:30.59 (31.72) 2:02.36 (31.77)
2:34.24 (31.88) 3:07.03 (32.79) 3:39.36 (32.33) 4:11.86 (32.50)
4:44.66 (32.80) 5:17.24 (32.58)
3 Thelen, Christopher 29 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 5:12.51 5:19.38
29.36 1:01.19 (31.83) 1:33.41 (32.22) 2:05.49 (32.08)
2:37.96 (32.47) 3:10.10 (32.14) 3:42.59 (32.49) 4:15.35 (32.76)
4:47.52 (32.17) 5:19.38 (31.86)
4 Hubbard, John 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:09.91 5:22.56
27.49 57.59 (30.10) 1:29.20 (31.61) 2:01.75 (32.55)
2:34.67 (32.92) 3:07.97 (33.30) 3:41.67 (33.70) 4:15.80 (34.13)
4:49.46 (33.66) 5:22.56 (33.10)
5 Mergy, Matt 25 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:41.00 5:33.07
28.95 1:01.46 (32.51) 1:34.46 (33.00) 2:08.53 (34.07)
2:42.65 (34.12) 3:16.70 (34.05) 3:50.49 (33.79) 4:25.02 (34.53)
4:59.37 (34.35) 5:33.07 (33.70)
Event 20 Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 4:29.90 * 1997 Ronald Karnaugh Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 4:29.49 ! 2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI
1 Dawkins, Adam 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:45.00 4:48.76
26.43 55.23 (28.80) 1:24.43 (29.20) 1:53.93 (29.50)
2:23.50 (29.57) 2:53.07 (29.57) 3:22.86 (29.79) 3:52.45 (29.59)
4:21.17 (28.72) 4:48.76 (27.59)
2 Halbert, Jeffrey 32 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:52.19 4:58.93
26.69 56.46 (29.77) 1:26.73 (30.27) 1:57.05 (30.32)
2:27.36 (30.31) 2:58.11 (30.75) 3:28.75 (30.64) 3:59.47 (30.72)
4:29.86 (30.39) 4:58.93 (29.07)
3 Dean, Nathan 32 South City Family YMCA 5:56.50 5:56.99
32.14 1:06.57 (34.43) 1:42.76 (36.19) 2:19.06 (36.30)
2:55.93 (36.87) 3:32.94 (37.01) 4:10.17 (37.23) 4:46.99 (36.82)
5:22.80 (35.81) 5:56.99 (34.19)
--- Radel, Todd 34 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 5:05.22 NS
Event 20 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 4:43.40 * 4/24/2005 Matt Keller Buehler
USMS: 4:33.97 ! 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 Brookes, Chris 35 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:30.00 5:03.72
28.31 58.83 (30.52) 1:29.61 (30.78) 2:01.15 (31.54)
2:32.15 (31.00) 3:02.62 (30.47) 3:33.11 (30.49) 4:03.78 (30.67)
4:34.14 (30.36) 5:03.72 (29.58)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 85
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 20 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 Houchens, Jeremy 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:15.15 5:13.61
27.78 58.40 (30.62) 1:29.46 (31.06) 2:00.90 (31.44)
2:32.67 (31.77) 3:04.63 (31.96) 3:36.94 (32.31) 4:09.40 (32.46)
4:41.99 (32.59) 5:13.61 (31.62)
3 Babits, George 39 YMCA of Greater Toronto 5:37.00 5:32.00
30.67 1:03.44 (32.77) 1:37.02 (33.58) 2:11.21 (34.19)
2:45.07 (33.86) 3:19.15 (34.08) 3:52.79 (33.64) 4:26.43 (33.64)
5:00.21 (33.78) 5:32.00 (31.79)
4 Zimmer, Tim 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:50.00 5:36.25
30.55 1:04.43 (33.88) 1:39.11 (34.68) 2:13.40 (34.29)
2:47.23 (33.83) 3:21.28 (34.05) 3:55.53 (34.25) 4:29.73 (34.20)
5:03.74 (34.01) 5:36.25 (32.51)
5 Butcher, Paul 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:50.00 5:50.91
31.33 1:05.80 (34.47) 1:40.89 (35.09) 2:16.62 (35.73)
2:52.09 (35.47) 3:27.42 (35.33) 4:39.72 (1:12.30)
5:16.00 ( ) 5:50.91 (34.91)
6 Raver, Allen 38 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 6:15.00 5:54.49
31.57 1:06.35 (34.78) 1:41.98 (35.63) 2:18.43 (36.45)
2:54.28 (35.85) 3:30.22 (35.94) 4:06.34 (36.12) 4:42.55 (36.21)
5:18.62 (36.07) 5:54.49 (35.87)
7 Gill, Mark 38 YMCA of the Suncoast 5:57.00 6:10.18
31.58 1:07.86 (36.28) 1:45.97 (38.11) 2:25.07 (39.10)
3:03.84 (38.77) 3:41.39 (37.55) 4:18.76 (37.37) 4:56.83 (38.07)
5:34.30 (37.47) 6:10.18 (35.88)
8 De, Tony 39 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:40.87 6:31.09
34.73 1:13.06 (38.33) 1:54.07 (41.01) 2:34.02 (39.95)
3:13.98 (39.96) 3:54.29 (40.31) 4:33.27 (38.98) 5:12.66 (39.39)
5:52.59 (39.93) 6:31.09 (38.50)
9 Day, Ronnie 39 Danville YMCA 1735 10:00.00 8:32.29
38.32 1:25.70 (47.38) 2:17.70 (52.00) 3:10.24 (52.54)
4:04.99 (54.75) 5:00.33 (55.34) 5:54.49 (54.16) 6:49.41 (54.92)
7:42.99 (53.58) 8:32.29 (49.30)
--- Stach, Ron 39 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:31.70 NS
Event 20 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 4:48.92 * 2002 William Specht Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 4:41.83 ! 5/16/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE
1 Perez, Arnaldo 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:25.00 5:10.86
27.76 57.73 (29.97) 1:28.27 (30.54) 1:59.08 (30.81)
2:30.62 (31.54) 3:02.19 (31.57) 3:34.24 (32.05) 4:06.70 (32.46)
4:39.06 (32.36) 5:10.86 (31.80)
2 Bailey, Jeff 40 Battle Creek Family Y 5:25.00 5:14.11
27.18 57.58 (30.40) 1:28.98 (31.40) 2:01.06 (32.08)
2:33.46 (32.40) 3:05.78 (32.32) 3:38.33 (32.55) 4:11.00 (32.67)
4:43.27 (32.27) 5:14.11 (30.84)
3 Wagner, Harold 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:28.06 5:23.36
28.60 59.83 (31.23) 1:31.89 (32.06) 2:04.13 (32.24)
2:37.65 (33.52) 3:11.08 (33.43) 3:43.97 (32.89) 4:17.73 (33.76)
4:51.72 (33.99) 5:23.36 (31.64)
4 Rollins, Rob 42 South Hill YMCA 5879 6:08.00 5:37.82
29.75 1:02.64 (32.89) 1:36.90 (34.26) 2:11.61 (34.71)
2:46.23 (34.62) 3:21.06 (34.83) 3:56.16 (35.10) 4:30.87 (34.71)
5:05.10 (34.23) 5:37.82 (32.72)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 86
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 20 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle)
5 Fong, Jonathan 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:00.00 5:48.19
33.69 1:08.92 (35.23) 1:45.08 (36.16) 2:21.17 (36.09)
2:56.18 (35.01) 3:30.57 (34.39) 4:05.18 (34.61) 4:39.86 (34.68)
5:14.75 (34.89) 5:48.19 (33.44)
6 Lourigan, Jerry 41 YMCA of Dane County 7081 6:01.19 6:12.92
32.73 1:07.86 (35.13) 1:44.90 (37.04) 2:22.83 (37.93)
3:01.01 (38.18) 3:39.71 (38.70) 4:18.68 (38.97) 4:57.96 (39.28)
5:36.31 (38.35) 6:12.92 (36.61)
--- Hopson, Bruce 41 South City Family YMCA 5:18.56 NS
--- Strange, John 43 Danville YMCA 1735 5:49.10 NS
Event 20 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 4:55.58 * 4/16/2004 William Specht Orlando AC, FLUSMS:
4:46.63 ! 4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA
1 Dawson, Jerry 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:09.50 5:02.77
27.57 57.79 (30.22) 1:28.63 (30.84) 1:59.77 (31.14)
2:30.41 (30.64) 3:01.04 (30.63) 3:31.59 (30.55) 4:02.00 (30.41)
4:32.56 (30.56) 5:02.77 (30.21)
2 Calvert, Mark 47 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:09.00 5:05.97
27.88 58.26 (30.38) 1:29.31 (31.05) 2:00.67 (31.36)
2:31.97 (31.30) 3:02.75 (30.78) 3:33.45 (30.70) 4:04.45 (31.00)
4:35.30 (30.85) 5:05.97 (30.67)
3 Roby, Bud 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:01.66 5:07.22
27.08 57.88 (30.80) 1:29.11 (31.23) 2:00.34 (31.23)
2:31.71 (31.37) 3:02.92 (31.21) 3:34.06 (31.14) 4:05.26 (31.20)
4:36.26 (31.00) 5:07.22 (30.96)
4 Kannegieser, Robert 49 West Shore YMCA 5637 5:20.00 5:20.79
29.21 1:01.33 (32.12) 1:34.20 (32.87) 2:07.25 (33.05)
2:40.29 (33.04) 3:13.02 (32.73) 3:45.53 (32.51) 4:18.14 (32.61)
4:50.62 (32.48) 5:20.79 (30.17)
5 Geyer, John 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 5:21.74 5:20.82
29.81 1:02.25 (32.44) 1:34.74 (32.49) 2:07.27 (32.53)
2:39.87 (32.60) 3:11.98 (32.11) 3:44.52 (32.54) 4:17.13 (32.61)
4:49.42 (32.29) 5:20.82 (31.40)
6 Jernberg, Eric 48 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 5:22.40 5:28.10
29.85 1:02.46 (32.61) 1:35.37 (32.91) 2:08.58 (33.21)
2:41.55 (32.97) 3:14.73 (33.18) 3:48.30 (33.57) 4:22.28 (33.98)
4:56.24 (33.96) 5:28.10 (31.86)
7 Wood, Mike 45 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 5:40.00 5:35.94
30.29 1:02.56 (32.27) 1:35.15 (32.59) 2:09.08 (33.93)
2:43.38 (34.30) 3:18.25 (34.87) 3:53.76 (35.51) 4:28.61 (34.85)
5:02.45 (33.84) 5:35.94 (33.49)
8 Murray, Craig 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 5:59.00 5:38.93
31.46 1:05.60 (34.14) 1:40.11 (34.51) 2:14.75 (34.64)
2:49.01 (34.26) 3:22.55 (33.54) 3:56.56 (34.01) 4:30.75 (34.19)
5:05.25 (34.50) 5:38.93 (33.68)
9 Cummings, Brian 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:15.00 5:39.43
29.23 1:02.18 (32.95) 1:36.71 (34.53) 2:11.88 (35.17)
2:47.10 (35.22) 3:22.33 (35.23) 3:57.14 (34.81) 4:32.17 (35.03)
5:06.98 (34.81) 5:39.43 (32.45)
10 Kubicek, Keith 49 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 5:47.00 5:46.51
29.00 1:00.54 (31.54) 1:34.43 (33.89) 2:09.90 (35.47)
2:46.10 (36.20) 3:22.39 (36.29) 3:58.98 (36.59) 4:35.30 (36.32)
5:11.54 (36.24) 5:46.51 (34.97)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 87
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 20 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
11 Butterfield, Kris 49 East Butler County YMCA 6:19.00 6:04.27
34.15 1:10.74 (36.59) 1:47.33 (36.59) 2:24.19 (36.86)
3:01.16 (36.97) 3:38.78 (37.62) 4:15.40 (36.62) 4:51.97 (36.57)
5:28.36 (36.39) 6:04.27 (35.91)
12 Harrill, Mike 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 7:13.00 6:54.04
33.90 1:12.03 (38.13) 1:53.77 (41.74) 2:37.98 (44.21)
3:22.38 (44.40) 4:06.12 (43.74) 4:49.53 (43.41) 5:32.59 (43.06)
6:14.43 (41.84) 6:54.04 (39.61)
13 Clark, Chic 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 7:00.00 7:00.85
36.81 1:17.95 (41.14) 2:01.22 (43.27) 2:44.19 (42.97)
3:27.88 (43.69) 4:11.47 (43.59) 4:54.86 (43.39) 5:38.82 (43.96)
6:21.87 (43.05) 7:00.85 (38.98)
14 Nunan, Patrick 48 East Butler County YMCA 7:53.36 8:00.66
39.27 1:26.14 (46.87) 2:15.88 (49.74) 3:05.54 (49.66)
3:55.70 (50.16) 4:45.98 (50.28) 5:35.59 (49.61) 6:25.77 (50.18)
7:15.46 (49.69) 8:00.66 (45.20)
--- Battle, Glenn 45 South Hill YMCA 5879 5:15.00 NS
Event 20 Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:08.94 * 2003 Phil Dodson Schroeder,WI
USMS: 4:47.57 ! 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
1 Stephenson, Dan 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:00.00 4:54.38 *
27.28 56.81 (29.53) 1:26.84 (30.03) 1:57.21 (30.37)
2:27.42 (30.21) 2:57.46 (30.04) 3:27.34 (29.88) 3:57.03 (29.69)
4:26.31 (29.28) 4:54.38 (28.07)
2 Drennen, Mark 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:02.50 5:01.47 *
27.93 57.80 (29.87) 1:27.85 (30.05) 1:58.25 (30.40)
2:28.66 (30.41) 2:59.00 (30.34) 3:29.46 (30.46) 4:00.15 (30.69)
4:31.28 (31.13) 5:01.47 (30.19)
3 Gregg, Steve 51 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 5:05.00 5:04.36 *
27.43 56.87 (29.44) 1:26.79 (29.92) 1:56.98 (30.19)
2:27.48 (30.50) 2:58.36 (30.88) 3:29.42 (31.06) 4:00.92 (31.50)
4:32.88 (31.96) 5:04.36 (31.48)
4 Dodson, Phil 54 Danville YMCA 1735 5:20.00 5:27.85
30.58 1:04.47 (33.89) 1:38.24 (33.77) 2:12.34 (34.10)
2:46.34 (34.00) 3:19.68 (33.34) 3:52.34 (32.66) 4:25.39 (33.05)
4:56.92 (31.53) 5:27.85 (30.93)
5 Love, Donald 53 South Hill YMCA 5879 5:40.00 5:31.35
29.09 1:01.26 (32.17) 1:34.26 (33.00) 2:08.12 (33.86)
2:44.48 (36.36) 3:18.44 (33.96) 3:52.71 (34.27) 4:26.90 (34.19)
4:59.54 (32.64) 5:31.35 (31.81)
6 Gutowshi, Mark 51 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 5:50.00 5:38.00
29.57 1:02.03 (32.46) 1:35.45 (33.42) 2:10.41 (34.96)
2:45.35 (34.94) 3:20.07 (34.72) 3:55.23 (35.16) 4:30.41 (35.18)
5:05.10 (34.69) 5:38.00 (32.90)
7 Justinger, Stephen 54 YMCA of Dane County 7081 6:40.00 6:20.73
33.57 1:10.73 (37.16) 1:49.24 (38.51) 2:28.45 (39.21)
3:07.55 (39.10) 3:46.92 (39.37) 4:26.09 (39.17) 5:05.12 (39.03)
5:43.86 (38.74) 6:20.73 (36.87)
8 Fox, Jim 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:08.00 6:29.50
32.66 1:08.67 (36.01) 1:46.76 (38.09) 2:26.08 (39.32)
3:05.38 (39.30) 3:45.63 (40.25) 4:26.13 (40.50) 5:08.40 (42.27)
5:49.86 (41.46) 6:29.50 (39.64)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 88
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 20 Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle)
9 Roberts, Richard 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 6:45.00 6:41.18
33.61 1:13.72 (40.11) 1:56.27 (42.55) 2:37.24 (40.97)
3:18.38 (41.14) 3:59.60 (41.22) 4:41.15 (41.55) 5:22.66 (41.51)
6:03.57 (40.91) 6:41.18 (37.61)
10 Johnson, Bryan 52 Arthur Jordan YMCA 7:30.00 6:57.92
40.12 1:23.97 (43.85) 2:07.40 (43.43) 2:50.32 (42.92)
3:32.86 (42.54) 4:15.33 (42.47) 4:57.76 (42.43) 5:39.98 (42.22)
6:21.46 (41.48) 6:57.92 (36.46)
11 Specht, Dick 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 7:14.40 7:42.91
41.84 1:27.14 (45.30) 2:14.97 (47.83) 3:01.89 (46.92)
3:49.09 (47.20) 4:36.61 (47.52) 5:23.82 (47.21) 6:11.46 (47.64)
6:59.04 (47.58) 7:42.91 (43.87)
12 Moon, Thomas 51 Buckrus Area YMCA 4761 7:54.68 7:50.70
40.98 1:25.11 (44.13) 2:11.45 (46.34) 2:58.83 (47.38)
3:46.48 (47.65) 4:35.56 (49.08) 5:25.36 (49.80) 6:14.73 (49.37)
7:03.67 (48.94) 7:50.70 (47.03)
13 Potter, Timothy 51 YMCA of Dane County 7081 10:00.00 9:06.82
44.13 1:38.69 (54.56) 2:35.00 (56.31) 3:33.21 (58.21)
4:30.22 (57.01) 5:26.81 (56.59) 6:24.23 (57.42) 7:21.08 (56.85)
8:16.11 (55.03) 9:06.82 (50.71)
--- Wasserman, Neil 52 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 5:20.50 NS
--- Blumenthal, Jeffrey 53 Danville YMCA 1735 5:28.50 NS
Event 20 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:21.95 * 5/21/2006 Rick Walker Sarasota-
USMS: 5:09.48 ! 5/1/2005 JIM CLEMMONS
1 Walker, Rick 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:21.95 5:24.07
29.58 1:01.56 (31.98) 1:34.51 (32.95) 2:07.89 (33.38)
2:41.32 (33.43) 3:14.68 (33.36) 3:47.81 (33.13) 4:20.76 (32.95)
4:53.10 (32.34) 5:24.07 (30.97)
2 Arneson, Gaard 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:45.10 5:38.13
31.43 1:05.51 (34.08) 1:40.07 (34.56) 2:14.66 (34.59)
2:49.19 (34.53) 3:23.69 (34.50) 3:58.18 (34.49) 4:32.38 (34.20)
5:05.57 (33.19) 5:38.13 (32.56)
3 Leech, J 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:37.70 5:40.54
29.48 1:01.54 (32.06) 1:34.15 (32.61) 2:07.48 (33.33)
2:41.38 (33.90) 3:15.77 (34.39) 3:50.23 (34.46) 4:25.68 (35.45)
5:03.62 (37.94) 5:40.54 (36.92)
4 Thompson, Frank 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:39.00 5:51.12
31.36 1:05.92 (34.56) 1:41.73 (35.81) 2:18.05 (36.32)
2:54.14 (36.09) 3:30.18 (36.04) 4:06.50 (36.32) 4:42.37 (35.87)
5:17.63 (35.26) 5:51.12 (33.49)
5 Pash, Gregory 59 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:59.00 5:56.38
33.73 1:10.13 (36.40) 1:46.53 (36.40) 2:22.51 (35.98)
2:59.03 (36.52) 3:34.86 (35.83) 4:11.06 (36.20) 4:47.76 (36.70)
5:24.24 (36.48) 5:56.38 (32.14)
6 Sager, Don 56 Niles-Buchanan YMCA 6:15.00 6:25.45
34.00 1:11.94 (37.94) 1:50.76 (38.82) 2:29.94 (39.18)
3:09.36 (39.42) 3:48.45 (39.09) 4:27.56 (39.11) 5:07.60 (40.04)
5:46.42 (38.82) 6:25.45 (39.03)
7 Cornell, Thomas 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 6:50.00 6:34.95
34.64 1:12.79 (38.15) 1:52.23 (39.44) 2:32.38 (40.15)
3:13.58 (41.20) 3:54.47 (40.89) 4:35.27 (40.80) 5:16.19 (40.92)
5:56.96 (40.77) 6:34.95 (37.99)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 89
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 20 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle)
8 Shields, Barry 55 South Hill YMCA 5879 7:20.00 6:36.21
35.63 1:13.79 (38.16) 1:54.42 (40.63) 2:34.78 (40.36)
3:14.87 (40.09) 3:55.62 (40.75) 4:36.54 (40.92) 5:17.27 (40.73)
5:58.78 (41.51) 6:36.21 (37.43)
9 Smally, Len 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 7:50.00 7:21.80
35.84 1:22.71 (46.87) 2:10.63 (47.92) 2:58.11 (47.48)
3:45.08 (46.97) 4:30.57 (45.49) 5:14.31 (43.74) 5:59.22 (44.91)
6:43.11 (43.89) 7:21.80 (38.69)
10 Lopez, Franko 58 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 10:00.00 9:24.72
50.47 1:47.36 (56.89) 2:45.69 (58.33) 3:46.27 (1:00.58)
4:45.16 (58.89) 5:44.59 (59.43) 6:43.37 (58.78) 7:41.57 (58.20)
8:37.77 (56.20) 9:24.72 (46.95)
--- Jackins Jr., Joseph 59 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 6:50.00 NS
--- Cowing, John 58 YMCA of Northern Michigan 6:05.00 NS
Event 20 Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:44.43 * 1998 David Harrison Cent Bucks, PA
USMS: 5:35.28 ! 4/14/2002 TOM LANDIS
1 Miller, Doug 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 5:40.00 5:37.19 *
31.42 1:04.64 (33.22) 1:38.40 (33.76) 2:12.39 (33.99)
2:46.81 (34.42) 3:21.11 (34.30) 3:55.43 (34.32) 4:29.68 (34.25)
5:04.06 (34.38) 5:37.19 (33.13)
2 Zakim, Jack 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 5:55.00 5:52.05
31.50 1:05.81 (34.31) 1:41.69 (35.88) 2:17.35 (35.66)
2:53.65 (36.30) 3:29.84 (36.19) 4:06.14 (36.30) 4:42.32 (36.18)
5:18.01 (35.69) 5:52.05 (34.04)
3 Wangdahl, Glenn 64 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 7:55.20 7:36.85
37.34 1:20.05 (42.71) 2:06.84 (46.79) 2:54.78 (47.94)
3:42.05 (47.27) 4:29.33 (47.28) 5:16.59 (47.26) 6:04.32 (47.73)
6:52.10 (47.78) 7:36.85 (44.75)
4 Van Meeteren, Hans 63 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 8:45.23 8:55.87
51.96 1:48.39 (56.43) 2:44.96 (56.57) 3:40.52 (55.56)
4:34.81 (54.29) 5:28.35 (53.54) 6:22.22 (53.87) 7:15.87 (53.65)
8:08.29 (52.42) 8:55.87 (47.58)
5 Brasseur, Al 61 YMCA of Michana 2099 NT 9:01.99
46.15 1:38.61 (52.46) 2:32.61 (54.00) 3:27.17 (54.56)
4:22.42 (55.25) 5:18.19 (55.77) 6:14.45 (56.26) 7:11.52 (57.07)
8:06.86 (55.34) 9:01.99 (55.13)
Event 20 Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:53.52 * 2003 David Harrison Cent Bucks, PA
USMS: 5:44.52 ! 5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Jackson, Don 66 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 7:30.00 7:14.47
38.99 1:21.42 (42.43) 2:05.00 (43.58) 2:49.68 (44.68)
3:34.35 (44.67) 4:18.87 (44.52) 5:04.04 (45.17) 5:47.83 (43.79)
6:31.72 (43.89) 7:14.47 (42.75)
2 Dye, Dean 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 7:45.00 7:17.23
40.65 1:26.42 (45.77) 2:12.30 (45.88) 2:58.67 (46.37)
3:44.34 (45.67) 4:29.68 (45.34) 5:14.22 (44.54) 5:57.81 (43.59)
6:39.04 (41.23) 7:17.23 (38.19)
3 Kirwan, William 69 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 7:51.00 7:27.47
38.16 1:20.07 (41.91) 2:05.30 (45.23) 2:50.78 (45.48)
3:37.35 (46.57) 4:23.53 (46.18) 5:09.96 (46.43) 5:56.89 (46.93)
6:42.87 (45.98) 7:27.47 (44.60)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 90
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 20 Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle)
4 Williams, Robert 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 7:38.38 7:31.82
38.54 1:21.85 (43.31) 2:07.09 (45.24) 2:52.99 (45.90)
3:40.31 (47.32) 4:27.59 (47.28) 5:14.96 (47.37) 6:02.37 (47.41)
6:48.49 (46.12) 7:31.82 (43.33)
5 Browne, James 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 7:32.00 7:34.86
40.55 1:25.82 (45.27) 2:12.59 (46.77) 3:00.11 (47.52)
3:46.84 (46.73) 4:34.79 (47.95) 5:20.74 (45.95) 6:06.86 (46.12)
6:51.47 (44.61) 7:34.86 (43.39)
6 Morley, Albert 69 Battle Creek Family Y 8:00.00 7:54.70
40.94 1:27.43 (46.49) 2:16.04 (48.61) 3:05.81 (49.77)
3:54.88 (49.07) 4:44.15 (49.27) 5:32.56 (48.41) 6:21.16 (48.60)
7:09.18 (48.02) 7:54.70 (45.52)
7 Kelbaugh, Cliff 65 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 11:20.00 11:54.80
55.80 2:03.49 (1:07.69) 3:15.18 (1:11.69) 4:26.51 (1:11.33)
5:43.05 (1:16.54) 6:58.70 (1:15.65) 8:16.84 (1:18.14) 9:33.64 (1:16.80)
10:47.90 (1:14.26) 11:54.80 (1:06.90)
Event 20 Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 5:59.81 * 2003 Burwell Jones Sarasota, FL
USMS: 5:51.37 ! 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Chisholm, Dick 72 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 7:30.00 7:25.55
40.10 1:24.03 (43.93) 2:09.15 (45.12) 2:54.48 (45.33)
3:40.31 (45.83) 4:26.21 (45.90) 5:11.60 (45.39) 5:56.93 (45.33)
6:42.59 (45.66) 7:25.55 (42.96)
2 Goldman, Jimmy 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 7:55.00 7:58.79
43.98 1:30.89 (46.91) 2:19.20 (48.31) 3:08.81 (49.61)
3:58.19 (49.38) 4:46.51 (48.32) 5:35.64 (49.13) 6:23.53 (47.89)
7:12.97 (49.44) 7:58.79 (45.82)
3 Salzmann, Ferdinand 74 YMCA of Dane County 7081 9:37.80 9:19.54
50.64 1:45.27 (54.63) 2:42.05 (56.78) 3:39.24 (57.19)
4:36.73 (57.49) 5:33.48 (56.75) 6:30.82 (57.34) 7:28.13 (57.31)
8:24.79 (56.66) 9:19.54 (54.75)
4 Bryce, Bruce 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 9:48.94 9:35.41
50.97 1:45.57 (54.60) 2:41.86 (56.29) 3:40.31 (58.45)
4:38.65 (58.34) 5:37.37 (58.72) 6:37.46 (1:00.09) 7:37.77 (1:00.31)
8:37.70 (59.93) 9:35.41 (57.71)
5 Clapp, Richard 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 11:15.00 12:34.21
1:09.54 2:24.72 (1:15.18) 3:43.43 (1:18.71) 5:01.79 (1:18.36)
6:19.15 (1:17.36) 7:35.79 (1:16.64) 8:53.61 (1:17.82) 10:10.56 (1:16.95)
11:24.19 (1:13.63) 12:34.21 (1:10.02)
Event 20 Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 7:20.24 * 1989 Dexter Woodford Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 6:43.59 ! 4/21/2002 ROGER FRANKS
1 Payne, William 77 YMCA of Dane County 7081 8:55.60 8:47.26
45.17 1:34.04 (48.87) 2:28.10 (54.06) 3:23.80 (55.70)
4:19.34 (55.54) 5:13.82 (54.48) 6:07.77 (53.95) 7:02.28 (54.51)
7:56.46 (54.18) 8:47.26 (50.80)
2 Petrequin, Scott 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 8:45.00 9:12.52
47.14 1:41.94 (54.80) 2:40.76 (58.82) 3:38.88 (58.12)
4:36.14 (57.26) 5:33.06 (56.92) 6:30.71 (57.65) 7:27.24 (56.53)
8:21.48 (54.24) 9:12.52 (51.04)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 91
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 20 Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle)
3 Quinn, Patrick 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 9:33.39 10:26.74
56.50 2:01.28 (1:04.78) 3:07.29 (1:06.01) 4:10.49 (1:03.20)
5:13.99 (1:03.50) 6:18.00 (1:04.01) 7:22.57 (1:04.57) 8:27.29 (1:04.72)
9:30.39 (1:03.10) 10:26.74 (56.35)
4 Homans, Harrison 79 Sarasota Family YMCA 10:52.31 10:42.81
56.53 2:00.79 (1:04.26) 3:10.08 (1:09.29) 4:18.08 (1:08.00)
5:24.71 (1:06.63) 6:31.90 (1:07.19) 7:38.12 (1:06.22) 8:43.83 (1:05.71)
10:42.81 (1:58.98)
--- Randall, Charlie 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 9:45.20 NS
Event 20 Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 8:12.40 * 1996 Austin Newman Westfield, NJ
USMS: 7:17.43 ! 4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Korten, Don 80 Battle Creek Family Y 10:14.20 9:36.39
47.98 1:43.99 (56.01) 2:42.33 (58.34) 3:42.17 (59.84)
4:41.95 (59.78) 5:41.25 (59.30) 6:40.81 (59.56) 7:38.96 (58.15)
8:37.29 (58.33) 9:36.39 (59.10)
2 Evans, Richard 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 10:18.00 13:08.23
3:43.70 ( ) 5:02.52 (1:18.82)
9:06.45 ( ) 13:08.23 (4:01.78)
3 Strong, Doug 82 Monroe County YMCA 1909 11:20.58 14:53.43
1:22.32 2:51.10 (1:28.78) 4:15.03 (1:23.93) 5:37.07 (1:22.04)
7:30.89 (1:53.82) 8:51.11 (1:20.22) 10:38.75 (1:47.64) 11:56.27 (1:17.52)
13:43.41 (1:47.14) 14:53.43 (1:10.02)
--- Samoya, Frank 81 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 8:30.00 NS
Event 21 Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:32.41 * 2002 Jordan, IN
Leone,Christoffel, Kerns, Simmons
USMS: 1:30.81 ! 4/25/2004 YMCA INDY FIT
B CHRISTOFFEL, B DWYER, C KILIAN, A DAWKINS
1 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 1:50.00 1:34.14
1) Garth, Christy W32 2) Brooks, Anderson M24 3) Von During, Kim W28 4) Dickinson, Doug M35
24.92 1:34.14 (1:09.22)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:41.00 1:38.51
1) Simmons, Will M31 2) Helphinstine, Clare W24 3) Davidson, Jamie W25 4) Darlington, Todd M26
22.42 1:38.51 (1:16.09)
3 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 1:40.00 1:39.62
1) Miller, Ginny W22 2) Rasmussen, Cody M29 3) Rietze, Susan W24 4) Warren, Trevor M27
26.17 1:39.62 (1:13.45)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:46.00 1:42.55
1) Zimmer, Jennifer W29 2) Morgan, Patrick M27 3) Himes, Maegen W24 4) Hubbard, John M26
28.03 1:42.55 (1:14.52)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 1:54.00 1:46.01
1) Merkle, Wes M26 2) Richter, Atlantis W29 3) Schenkel, Patricia W52 4) Johnson, Nathan M20
23.99 1:46.01 (1:22.02)
6 Arthur Jordan YMCA D 1:57.00 1:46.55
1) Brunett, Elizabeth W20 2) Shaughnessy, Joy W20 3) Hartsock, Steve M33 4) Halbert, Jeffrey M32
29.79 1:46.55 (1:16.76)
7 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 B 1:48.00 1:46.67
1) Loper, Tracey W23 2) Radtke, James M23 3) Halley, Franklin M49 4) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele W50
28.48 1:46.67 (1:18.19)
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA E 2:04.00 1:48.00
1) Strantz, Samantha W22 2) Huehls, Tammy W27 3) Mergy, Matt M25 4) Zimmer, Tim M36
30.46 58.32 (27.86) 1:23.41 (25.09) 1:48.00 (24.59)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 92
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 21 Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
9 Arthur Jordan YMCA F 2:10.00 1:51.14
1) Dawkins, Abby W22 2) Quigley, George M66 3) Talyor, RJ M28 4) Nicolini, Stephanie W28
30.61 58.91 (28.30) 1:23.98 (25.07) 1:51.14 (27.16)
--- Anne Arundel County YMCA A 1:51.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Linz Dickenson, Megan W272) Sterling, Nancy W51 3) Linz, Maria W23 4) Sebring, Patrick M44
28.74 DQ (1:29.21)
Event 21 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:34.10 * 1991 Plymouth, MI
Schmitz, Pogue, Convis, Kowalski
USMS: 1:29.40 ! 5/21/1990 S. CAL AQUATIC
C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:37.00 1:36.27
1) Christoffel, Ben M31 2) Dawkins, Adam M31 3) Retrum, Sarah W26 4) Wheat, Chrissy W30
21.45 43.85 (22.40) 1:09.56 (25.71) 1:36.27 (26.71)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:35.00 1:36.63
1) Hefner, David M52 2) Ozolina, Agnese W27 3) Peric, Georgian W27 4) Dawson, Jerry M46
23.69 48.02 (24.33) 1:14.06 (26.04) 1:36.63 (22.57)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:39.00 1:40.21
1) Brookes, Chris M35 2) Wagner, Harold M41 3) Young, Pam W43 4) Gray, Audrey W27
23.18 47.72 (24.54) 1:14.90 (27.18) 1:40.21 (25.31)
4 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:44.00 1:44.18
1) Romano, Greg M51 2) Sanchez, Marla W33 3) Willis, Jennifer W38 4) Love, Donald M53
25.91 53.92 (28.01) 1:18.84 (24.92) 1:44.18 (25.34)
5 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:45.00 1:48.60
1) Cunningham, Brian M34 2) Sullivan, Solvie W36 3) Delanois, Barb W51 4) Yant, Bob M53
25.87 52.52 (26.65) 1:24.40 (31.88) 1:48.60 (24.20)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA C 1:51.00 1:48.91
1) Fong, Jonathan M42 2) Tolpa, Allison W31 3) Bennett, Ellen W44 4) Trimble, Gary M64
26.31 53.29 (26.98) 1:20.62 (27.33) 1:48.91 (28.29)
7 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 1:51.00 1:51.78
1) Bauer, Jeff M42 2) Alioto, Laurie W49 3) Detwiler, Erin W30 4) Lourigan, Jerry M41
25.82 56.03 (30.21) 1:22.10 (26.07) 1:51.78 (29.68)
8 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 A 2:01.00 1:53.45
1) Thelen, Christopher M29 2) Stille, Karen W48 3) Rushman, Christopher M35 4) Thelen, Carrie W28
33.04 1:02.73 (29.69) 1:27.09 (24.36) 1:53.45 (26.36)
9 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 2:03.00 1:58.04
1) Steinberg, Gregory M27 2) Wright, Will M46 3) Voke, Laurie W40 4) Misiorski, Marcia W49
27.29 54.49 (27.20) 1:25.26 (30.77) 1:58.04 (32.78)
10 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:01.00 2:08.95
1) Johnson, Jan W52 2) Johnson, Bryan M52 3) Zachwieja, Meg W33 4) Joyner, Daniel M44
37.99 1:10.00 (32.01) 1:43.66 (33.66) 2:08.95 (25.29)
--- Anne Arundel County YMCA A 1:53.40 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Deremeik, Annie W25 2) Swoboda, Sandy W43 3) Linz, Ann W54 4) Geyer, John M45
29.82 1:00.33 (30.51) 1:33.81 (33.48) DQ (26.54)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 93
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 21 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:35.27 * 2002 Orlando AC, FL
C Shonkwiler, S Weiss, C Peterson, M Shepardson
USMS: 1:30.17 ! 4/25/2004 ROCKY MTN
K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, J SMITH, P SMITH
1 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:45.00 1:38.31
1) Day, Nadine W36 2) Ridge, Jen W38 3) Dodson, Phil M54 4) Young, Bob M42
25.26 50.75 (25.49) 1:14.60 (23.85) 1:38.31 (23.71)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:37.00 1:38.61
1) Lockaby, Jay M36 2) Buxton, Sylvia W41 3) Carter, Jennifer W36 4) Calvert, Mark M47
23.07 49.00 (25.93) 1:15.12 (26.12) 1:38.61 (23.49)
3 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:41.00 1:40.86
1) Rollins, Rob M42 2) Ide, Carol W40 3) Ditommaso, Laurie W44 4) Battle, Glenn M45
24.03 50.98 (26.95) 1:17.36 (26.38) 1:40.86 (23.50)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:43.00 1:41.57
1) Pepe, Marshall M42 2) Seymour, Tara W40 3) Atkins, Tillie W42 4) Perez, Arnaldo M44
23.78 50.54 (26.76) 1:17.28 (26.74) 1:41.57 (24.29)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:45.00 1:41.81
1) Fernandez, Gerri W41 2) Childress-Brown, Tina W43 3) Hauke, Keenan M36 4) Harrison, Trey M36
25.92 53.08 (27.16) 1:17.57 (24.49) 1:41.81 (24.24)
6 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 1:44.00 1:42.84
1) Mareb, Karen W48 2) Roy, Michele W43 3) Battistini, Rick M52 4) Yunker, Michael M37
27.31 54.54 (27.23) 1:20.12 (25.58) 1:42.84 (22.72)
7 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 1:59.00 1:44.76
1) Rian, Victoria W40 2) Simon, Robert M36 3) Shuck, Susie W41 4) Webb, Greg M41
27.79 51.86 (24.07) 1:19.44 (27.58) 1:44.76 (25.32)
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:50.00 1:45.88
1) Houchens, Jeremy M37 2) Houchens, Kris W39 3) Fero, John M36 4) Hildebrand, Ilyse W39
25.26 53.23 (27.97) 1:21.39 (28.16) 1:45.88 (24.49)
9 YMCA of the Suncoast B 1:46.00 1:46.72
1) Gellatly, Jill W39 2) Kussatz, Uwe M51 3) Misgalski, Heike W41 4) Gill, Mark M38
25.43 53.34 (27.91) 1:20.99 (27.65) 1:46.72 (25.73)
10 Sarasota Family YMCA C 1:53.00 1:50.18
1) Butcher, Paul M38 2) Dean, Paige W42 3) Carmichael, Larissa W40 4) De, Tony M39
25.49 54.10 (28.61) 1:21.57 (27.47) 1:50.18 (28.61)
11 YMCA of the Suncoast C 1:48.00 1:50.25
1) Kelley, Colleen W43 2) Smith, Michael M45 3) Del Greco, Jane W54 4) Tuchler, David M48
31.62 56.38 (24.76) 1:25.32 (28.94) 1:50.25 (24.93)
12 Sarasota Family YMCA D 1:54.00 1:53.18
1) Wallace, William M62 2) Hamel, Laura W42 3) Spaun, Karen W42 4) Redic, James M60
27.30 55.78 (28.48) 1:25.30 (29.52) 1:53.18 (27.88)
13 Sarasota Family YMCA E 1:58.00 1:55.50
1) Howle, Gary M55 2) Cattermole, Wendy W38 3) Howle, Stacey W40 4) Cornell, Thomas M59
27.13 57.34 (30.21) 1:28.11 (30.77) 1:55.50 (27.39)
14 North Canton Family YMCA A 1:57.10 2:01.09
1) Swanson, Robert M41 2) Swanson, Wendy W40 3) Kinney, Ann W42 4) Plaster, Karen W37
25.89 59.75 (33.86) 1:31.72 (31.97) 2:01.09 (29.37)
--- YMCA of the Suncoast A 1:42.00 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3
1) Frazier, Russell M52 2) Rietz, Heather W39 3) Carroll, Sherry W44 4) Tuchler, Jim M42
24.89 51.99 (27.10) 1:19.43 (27.44) DQ (22.64)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 94
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 21 Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:38.58 * 4/22/2005 YMCA of the Suncoast YSCS
Allbritton, R Frazier, L Winslow, S Heim-Bowen
USMS: 1:38.10 ! 5/18/2003 ARIZONA
B ROTH, J SWAGERTY-HILL, M KEEVER, G PATCHING
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:38.00 1:36.22 !
1) Groselle, Jack M52 2) Kessler, Laura W46 3) Fedako, Cathy W45 4) Reinhardt, Joe M45
22.22 48.00 (25.78) 1:14.64 (26.64) 1:36.22 (21.58)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:54.00 1:45.85
1) Roby, Bud M45 2) Francis, Susan W54 3) Denby, Karlene W53 4) Cummings, Brian M47
24.43 52.89 (28.46) 1:20.82 (27.93) 1:45.85 (25.03)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:43.00 1:46.77
1) Claflin, Casey M53 2) Dawson, Karleen W49 3) Rothenberg, Diane W54 4) Dropsey, Jeffrey M48
24.03 53.38 (29.35) 1:22.31 (28.93) 1:46.77 (24.46)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA C 1:46.00 1:48.53
1) Drennen, Mark M50 2) Carpenter, Kelley W50 3) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna W494) Walker, Rick M56
24.93 53.73 (28.80) 1:21.95 (28.22) 1:48.53 (26.58)
5 Sarasota Family YMCA E 1:51.00 1:49.54
1) Daniels, Arthur M56 3) Allen, Pam W51 4) Cox, Daniel M46
27.18 1:05.89 (38.71) 1:37.24 (31.35) 1:49.54 (12.30)
6 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:57.00 1:49.63
1) Catellier, Ken M46 2) O'Connor, Alice W45 3) Schnieders, Ann W46 4) Meek, Dan M50
25.31 53.52 (28.21) 1:20.83 (27.31) 1:49.63 (28.80)
7 Sarasota Family YMCA D 1:49.00 1:52.48
1) Carroll, Timothy M55 2) Trainor, Suzette W54 3) Protzman, Barbara W52 4) Smally, Len M56
25.02 54.60 (29.58) 1:25.52 (30.92) 1:52.48 (26.96)
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:05.00 1:53.94
1) Roberts, Richard M50 2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W49 3) Norwood, Roberta W47 4) Fox, Jim M54
28.37 57.87 (29.50) 1:25.13 (27.26) 1:53.94 (28.81)
9 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:08.00 2:03.83
1) Hall, Ali W45 2) Diblasi, Julie W47 3) Blubaugh, Diane W50 4) Burley, Nick M52
31.24 1:02.10 (30.86) 1:38.54 (36.44) 2:03.83 (25.29)
10 Arthur Jordan YMCA D 2:10.00 2:05.93
1) Dorman, Robert M55 2) Wingenroth, Kris W53 3) Zedonis, Lisa W45 4) Harrill, Mike M47
33.21 54.66 (21.45) 1:35.38 (40.72) 2:05.93 (30.55)
11 Arthur Jordan YMCA E 2:20.00 2:08.09
1) Weiss, Diane W46 2) Weiss, John M45 3) Gassen, Carol W46 4) Clark, Chic M47
28.64 57.63 (28.99) 1:36.07 (38.44) 2:08.09 (32.02)
12 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 2:45.00 2:42.44
1) Payne, William M77 2) Smith, Phyllis W53 3) Salzmann, Ferdinand M74 4) Green, Suzi W45
39.01 1:28.66 ( ) 2:42.44 (1:13.78)
Event 21 Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:55.62 * 2002 South Hills, PA
E Nessel, J Bruner, B Frid, J Katz
USMS: 1:48.78 ! 5/16/1999 TAMALPAIS
R BURNS, E CAZALET, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:48.00 1:47.65 !
1) Trevisan, Paul M55 2) Uible, Barbara W55 3) Schmidt, George M57 4) Moore, Meredith W57
22.80 52.92 (30.12) 1:17.62 (24.70) 1:47.65 (30.03)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:57.00 1:57.16
1) Leech, J M58 2) Gilligan, Chris W63 3) Webb, Linda W61 4) Mohl, Bruce M60
25.27 59.88 (34.61) 1:32.74 (32.86) 1:57.16 (24.42)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:53.00 1:57.55
1) Beeler, Kirsten W60 2) Hasbrook, Sally W58 3) Miller, Doug M60 4) Perrin, Tom M56
37.06 1:06.97 (29.91) 1:33.61 (26.64) 1:57.55 (23.94)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 95
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 21 Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
4 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:54.00 1:58.86
1) Rollins, Bruce M57 2) Hlavacek, Ida W64 3) Marr, Jackie W63 4) Shippey, Dennis M61
26.11 1:00.93 (34.82) 1:33.49 (32.56) 1:58.86 (25.37)
5 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 1:55.00 1:59.13
1) Ehrlinger, Michael M55 2) Iliff, Sally W61 3) Betz, Marti W57 4) Iliff, Jack M62
26.20 1:01.09 (34.89) 1:32.76 (31.67) 1:59.13 (26.37)
6 Danville YMCA 1735 A 2:05.00 2:05.90
1) Jones, Cindy W57 2) Quill, Jennie W57 3) Schein, Howie M62 4) Pohlmann, John M63
30.34 1:04.71 (34.37) 1:34.29 (29.58) 2:05.90 (31.61)
7 Anne Arundel County YMCA B 3:34.00 2:18.25
1) Brown, Nancy W71 2) Kirwan, William M69 3) Jorgensen, Christine W62 4) Wangdahl, Glenn M64
36.39 1:09.56 (33.17) 1:46.58 (37.02) 2:18.25 (31.67)
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:07.00 2:23.44
1) Larsen, Barbara W59 2) Lewis, David M55 3) Aleska, Roger M57 4) Pollard, Susan W62
36.22 1:06.09 (29.87) 1:36.58 (30.49) 2:23.44 (46.86)
9 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:20.00 4:09.06
1) Cosper, Sue W58 2) Davis, Lillian W63 3) Judd, Russell M74 4) Desserich, Russ M63
21.31 49.00 (27.69) 2:52.12 (2:03.12) 4:09.06 (1:16.94)
Event 21 Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:03.08 * 2002 South Broward, FL
A Rapperport, P Tullman, J Troy, C Cavanaugh
USMS: 2:00.31 ! 5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO
BOB BEST, BETSY JORDAN, JEANNE LITTLE, BILL EARLEY
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:07.00 2:03.93
1) Meyers, Susan W65 2) Costill, Dave M71 3) Mennen, Marty M70 4) Newell, Sally W69
33.90 1:01.04 (27.14) 1:29.64 (28.60) 2:03.93 (34.29)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:14.00 2:11.52
1) Dye, Dean M65 2) Wiedamann, Karl M68 3) Jebe, Margit W68 4) Tullman, Patricia W70
29.75 59.38 (29.63) 1:34.83 (35.45) 2:11.52 (36.69)
3 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 2:01.00 2:22.71
1) Morrow, Andy M68 2) Lyons, Valerie W71 3) Kron, Lilly W75 4) Mulliken, Bill M67
27.82 1:07.92 (40.10) 1:53.37 (45.45) 2:22.71 (29.34)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:15.00 2:29.54
1) Etnyre, Sandy W65 2) Goldstein, Mel M68 3) Kin-Pinney, Barbara W67 4) McAree, Fran M76
43.36 1:17.70 (34.34) 1:58.21 (40.51) 2:29.54 (31.33)
5 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:18.00 2:29.92
1) Rose, Al M69 2) Steenson, Dorothy W65 3) Zaremski, Barbara W69 4) Goldman, Jimmy M70
35.28 1:14.47 (39.19) 1:51.89 (37.42) 2:29.92 (38.03)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA B 2:38.00 2:41.22
1) Weatherbee, Charles M74 2) Hutinger, Margie W67 3) Homans, Margaret W74 4) Browne, James M68
32.42 1:23.16 (50.74) 2:04.08 (40.92) 2:41.22 (37.14)
Event 21 Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:34.40 * 2002 South Broward, FL
F Carr, J Silverio, J Krauser, A Utrilla
USMS: 2:35.78 ! 4/29/2001 FMM
F CARR, B CLEAVLAND, R KENNER, P HUTINGER
1 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:33.00 2:49.61
1) Quinn, Patrick M76 2) Martin, Sara W76 3) Sluss, Alice W75 4) Petrequin, Scott M75
43.52 1:26.94 (43.42) 2:11.44 (44.50) 2:49.61 (38.17)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 3:09.00 3:17.43
1) VanDjik, Peter M78 2) Carr, Florence W81 3) Smally, Jan W85 4) Homans, Harrison M79
34.03 1:20.51 (46.48) 2:28.19 (1:07.68) 3:17.43 (49.24)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 96
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 23 Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:01.17 * 1988 Corrin Convis Corry, PA
USMS: 59.21 ! 5/19/1991 SUDI MILLER
1 Himes, Maegen 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 1:01.14 *
28.29 1:01.14 (32.85)
2 Helphinstine, Clare 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:06.44 1:06.41
30.90 1:06.41 (35.51)
3 Rietze, Susan 24 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:05.00 1:07.25
30.73 1:07.25 (36.52)
4 Loper, Tracey 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:09.00 1:08.25
30.84 1:08.25 (37.41)
5 Brunett, Elizabeth 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:15.00 1:15.28
35.51 1:15.28 (39.77)
6 Shaughnessy, Joy 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:40.00 1:16.86
34.53 1:16.86 (42.33)
7 Linz, Maria 23 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.00 1:18.03
36.76 1:18.03 (41.27)
8 Strantz, Samantha 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:15.50 1:18.07
34.51 1:18.07 (43.56)
Event 23 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:01.24 * 1987 Tish Bucher Lattof, IL
USMS: 56.76 ! 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 Ozolina, Agnese 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:04.00 1:01.46
28.19 1:01.46 (33.27)
2 Retrum, Sarah 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.42 1:04.68
29.66 1:04.68 (35.02)
3 Davidson, Jamie 25 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:04.00 1:04.80
30.70 1:04.80 (34.10)
4 Von During, Kim 28 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:07.10 1:04.83
29.38 1:04.83 (35.45)
5 Peric, Georgian 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:06.00 1:04.90
30.60 1:04.90 (34.30)
6 Krueger, Chrissy 29 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:07.00 1:06.92
30.24 1:06.92 (36.68)
7 Miller, Jamie 26 Cumberland YMCA 1:11.46 1:08.69
32.60 1:08.69 (36.09)
8 Richter, Atlantis 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:11.05 1:09.36
32.78 1:09.36 (36.58)
9 Seidler, Mindy 27 New City YMCA 1:12.57 1:10.29
32.23 1:10.29 (38.06)
10 Zimmer, Jennifer 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:13.00 1:10.79
32.92 1:10.79 (37.87)
11 Nicolini, Stephanie 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:12.00 1:12.19
32.85 1:12.19 (39.34)
12 Linz Dickenson, Megan 27 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.00 1:15.76
33.18 1:15.76 (42.58)
13 Deremeik, Annie 25 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.00 1:16.08
34.94 1:16.08 (41.14)
14 Thelen, Carrie 28 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:26.43 1:20.34
37.08 1:20.34 (43.26)
15 Smith, Sarah 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:30.00 1:21.14
35.94 1:21.14 (45.20)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 97
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 23 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:00.51 * 2002 Nadine Day Danville, IL
USMS: 57.01 ! 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Wheat, Chrissy 30 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:12.00 1:07.77
31.20 1:07.77 (36.57)
2 Tolpa, Allison 31 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:11.73
32.69 1:11.73 (39.04)
3 Marvin, Linda 33 Muncie Family YMCA 1:18.30 1:14.81
35.92 1:14.81 (38.89)
--- Bechtle, Alicia 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:00.00 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
Event 23 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 59.93 * 5/20/2006 Nadine Day Danville-
USMS: 58.31 ! 4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
1 Day, Nadine 36 Danville YMCA 1735 59.93 1:01.06
28.54 1:01.06 (32.52)
2 Carter, Jennifer 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:03.00 1:02.61
28.57 1:02.61 (34.04)
3 Barr, Julie 36 YMCA of Greater Omaha 1:05.22 1:03.31
29.79 1:03.31 (33.52)
4 Ridge, Jen 38 Danville YMCA 1735 1:02.22 1:04.01
29.28 1:04.01 (34.73)
5 Sullivan, Solvie 36 Danville YMCA 1735 1:08.00 1:07.87
31.15 1:07.87 (36.72)
6 Hanney, Mary 36 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:15.00 1:14.38
35.16 1:14.38 (39.22)
7 Schneider, Cheryl 37 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:15.00 1:15.42
34.90 1:15.42 (40.52)
8 Hildebrand, Ilyse 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:17.00 1:15.97
34.88 1:15.97 (41.09)
9 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:20.00 1:17.13
36.99 1:17.13 (40.14)
10 Plaster, Karen 37 North Canton Family YMCA 1:30.00 1:21.00
38.25 1:21.00 (42.75)
--- Rietz, Heather 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:09.00 NS
Event 23 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:01.17 * 4/23/2005 Caroline Krattli YSCUSMS:
58.29 ! 5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Popps, Corrin 42 Battle Creek Family Y 1:04.69 1:03.28
30.09 1:03.28 (33.19)
2 Buxton, Sylvia 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:04.69 1:04.46
28.59 1:04.46 (35.87)
3 Ditommaso, Laurie 44 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:06.00 1:05.11
29.95 1:05.11 (35.16)
4 Fernandez, Gerri 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:07.38 1:07.21
30.05 1:07.21 (37.16)
5 Atkins, Tillie 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:08.00 1:07.38
30.88 1:07.38 (36.50)
6 Shuck, Susie 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:09.44 1:07.59
31.30 1:07.59 (36.29)
7 Roy, Michele 43 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:07.50 1:08.44
32.76 1:08.44 (35.68)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 98
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 23 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM)
8 Bennett, Ellen 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:10.70
32.69 1:10.70 (38.01)
9 Young, Pam 43 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:10.00 1:11.28
31.70 1:11.28 (39.58)
10 Smar, Susan 43 Danville YMCA 1735 1:16.94 1:13.89
33.01 1:13.89 (40.88)
11 Hamel, Laura 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:20.00 1:15.61
35.89 1:15.61 (39.72)
12 Voke, Laurie 40 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:16.20 1:16.33
35.09 1:16.33 (41.24)
13 Kelley, Colleen 43 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:12.04 1:16.75
37.58 1:16.75 (39.17)
14 Spaun, Karen 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:20.00 1:17.21
36.63 1:17.21 (40.58)
15 Mullins, Steph 41 Danville YMCA 1735 1:20.00 1:19.62
36.36 1:19.62 (43.26)
16 Hill, Jennifer 40 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 1:45.00 1:22.58
38.52 1:22.58 (44.06)
17 Kinney, Ann 42 North Canton Family YMCA 1:25.00 1:27.32
41.53 1:27.32 (45.79)
18 Swanson, Wendy 40 North Canton Family YMCA 1:28.00 1:29.64
38.44 1:29.64 (51.20)
--- Holmgren, Annette 42 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:14.00 NS
Event 23 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:05.95 * 4/23/2005 Melinda Mann OCYUSMS:
1:03.83 ! 4/20/1997 LAURA VAL
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 45 Danville YMCA 1735 1:03.62 1:00.31 !
27.64 1:00.31 (32.67)
2 Kessler, Laura 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:08.00 1:07.31
31.95 1:07.31 (35.36)
3 Mareb, Karen 48 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:12.50 1:09.84
33.60 1:09.84 (36.24)
4 Banko, Sarah 48 Green Hills YMCA 6273 1:11.50 1:10.09
31.16 1:10.09 (38.93)
5 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:11.87
33.24 1:11.87 (38.63)
6 O'Connor, Alice 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:15.30 1:14.01
32.91 1:14.01 (41.10)
7 Hall, Ali 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:28.00 1:18.54
37.73 1:18.54 (40.81)
8 Gassen, Carol 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:23.98 1:19.72
36.42 1:19.72 (43.30)
9 Diblasi, Julie 47 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:25.30 1:26.31
41.28 1:26.31 (45.03)
10 Smith, Renita 45 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:29.31 1:30.12
44.01 1:30.12 (46.11)
11 Mazyck, Carla 46 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:38.00 1:30.97
43.61 1:30.97 (47.36)
12 Hardy, Maureen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 2:00.00 1:49.57
53.50 1:49.57 (56.07)
--- Green, Suzi 45 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:31.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 99
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 23 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:06.06 * 2003 Danielle Ogier Houston-TX
USMS: 1:05.38 ! 5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
1 Mann, Melinda 50 Oshkosh Community YMCA 7155 1:09.50 1:06.26
30.75 1:06.26 (35.51)
2 Rothenberg, Diane 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:17.00 1:14.90
37.10 1:14.90 (37.80)
2 Denby, Karlene 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:18.00 1:14.90
33.83 1:14.90 (41.07)
4 Protzman, Barbara 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:17.90 1:18.18
36.23 1:18.18 (41.95)
5 Allen, Pam 51 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:18.27
37.46 1:18.27 (40.81)
6 Carpenter, Kelley 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:20.00 1:20.41
36.46 1:20.41 (43.95)
7 Trainor, Suzette 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:40.00 1:22.42
41.64 1:22.42 (40.78)
8 Ogden, Pamela 50 Eau Claire YMCA 1:25.00 1:23.74
40.30 1:23.74 (43.44)
9 Smith, Melinda 54 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:26.00 1:27.21
41.63 1:27.21 (45.58)
10 Linz, Ann 54 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:31.86 1:31.32
45.34 1:31.32 (45.98)
11 Blubaugh, Diane 50 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:30.33 1:33.65
45.92 1:33.65 (47.73)
12 Maxbauer, Christine 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:45.00 1:43.36
49.57 1:43.36 (53.79)
13 Smith, Phyllis 53 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:07.00 2:02.93
59.45 2:02.93 (1:03.48)
--- Guins, Ann 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:19.00 NS
--- Vittone, Leslee 54 Danville YMCA 1735 1:22.00 NS
Event 23 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:13.61 * 1991 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 1:09.27 ! 5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS
1 Hasbrook, Sally 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:20.00 1:17.73
37.07 1:17.73 (40.66)
2 Moore, Meredith 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:21.00 1:19.86
37.01 1:19.86 (42.85)
3 Betz, Marti 57 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:23.15 1:20.60
37.50 1:20.60 (43.10)
4 Quill, Jennie 57 Danville YMCA 1735 1:24.00 1:23.81
38.11 1:23.81 (45.70)
5 Uible, Barbara 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:27.00 1:26.67
37.96 1:26.67 (48.71)
6 Schultz, Janet 56 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 1:33.10 1:32.58
44.40 1:32.58 (48.18)
Event 23 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:16.75 * 1997 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 1:13.19 ! 5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK
1 Marr, Jackie 63 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:28.80 1:22.62
38.56 1:22.62 (44.06)
2 Webb, Linda 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:30.00 1:27.92
41.85 1:27.92 (46.07)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 100
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 23 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM)
3 Christenson, Candy 60 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 1:35.45 1:30.82
42.63 1:30.82 (48.19)
4 Iliff, Sally 61 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:35.00 1:31.36
45.22 1:31.36 (46.14)
5 Yunker, Carol 60 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:33.00 1:31.52
40.53 1:31.52 (50.99)
6 Beeler, Kirsten 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:30.00 1:35.96
46.95 1:35.96 (49.01)
7 Kowalski, Joyce 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:50.00 1:42.77
49.85 1:42.77 (52.92)
8 Detjen, Carol 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:44.01 1:45.29
48.66 1:45.29 (56.63)
9 Pollard, Susan 62 Arthur Jordan YMCA NT 2:07.95
2:08.14 2:07.95 ( )
Event 23 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:21.54 * 1993 Clara Walker Smithfield, RI
USMS: 1:19.21 ! 5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 Meyers, Susan 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:28.00 1:23.68
40.02 1:23.68 (43.66)
2 Jebe, Margit 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:28.31 1:28.78
42.10 1:28.78 (46.68)
3 Newell, Sally 69 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:34.49 1:33.57
46.55 1:33.57 (47.02)
4 Zaremski, Barbara 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:35.50 1:41.03
48.92 1:41.03 (52.11)
5 Steenson, Dorothy 65 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:40.51 1:43.96
50.16 1:43.96 (53.80)
--- Etnyre, Sandy 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:00.00 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
Event 23 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:30.98 * 1996 Florence Carr South Co, FL
USMS: 1:21.97 ! 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Brown, Nancy 71 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:30.97 1:28.95 *
41.03 1:28.95 (47.92)
2 Henderson, Martha 70 Cocoa YMCA Family Center 1:48.04 1:49.24
49.21 1:49.24 (1:00.03)
3 Gogola, Laura 71 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:49.38 1:49.58
52.48 1:49.58 (57.10)
4 Stevens, Ann 73 Danville YMCA 1735 2:06.00 2:05.87
1:01.92 2:05.87 (1:03.95)
Event 23 Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:27.31 * 4/23/2005 Gail Roper SCFYUSMS:
1:27.31 ! 4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Kron, Lilly 75 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:54.00 1:53.26
54.94 1:53.26 (58.32)
2 Sluss, Alice 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:15.00 2:15.23
1:01.63 2:15.23 (1:13.60)
--- Martin, Sara 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:02.00 DQ
Non-simultaneous arms - breast
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 101
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 23 Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:51.79 * 4/23/2005 Lois Nochman PCFYUSMS:
1:51.73 ! 2/6/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:51.73 1:55.52
52.66 1:55.52 (1:02.86)
2 Carr, Florence 81 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:50.48 2:33.21
1:14.90 2:33.21 (1:18.31)
Event 23 Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:31.56 * 2003 Gertrud Zint SE Volusia, FL
USMS: 2:11.23 ! 5/2/2004 RITA SIMONTON
1 Glusac, Edith 88 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:30.00 3:16.37
1:43.64 3:16.37 (1:32.73)
Event 24 Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 52.54 * 1996 Doug Dickinson Schroeder, WI
USMS: 50.14 ! 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
1 Johnson, Nathan 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 1:00.83
26.72 1:00.83 (34.11)
2 Counts, Adam 19 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:04.23 1:05.37
29.27 1:05.37 (36.10)
3 Raper, Charles 20 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:07.60 1:10.33
30.61 1:10.33 (39.72)
Event 24 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 52.49 * 1987 John Tudor Huntington, WV
USMS: 50.34 ! 2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU
1 Rasmussen, Cody 29 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 55.38 56.44
25.70 56.44 (30.74)
2 Grice, Tony 28 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 58.65 59.75
27.39 59.75 (32.36)
3 Warren, Trevor 27 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:02.00 1:00.85
28.02 1:00.85 (32.83)
4 Hubbard, John 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.72 1:01.97
28.58 1:01.97 (33.39)
5 Merkle, Wes 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:03.19 1:02.45
28.52 1:02.45 (33.93)
6 Talyor, RJ 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.41 1:02.46
28.71 1:02.46 (33.75)
--- Sabala, Michael 26 Danville YMCA 1735 1:01.00 NS
--- Linton, Gabriel 25 Sarasota Family YMCA 59.99 NS
--- Morgan, Patrick 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:04.72 NS
Event 24 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 51.03 * 1997 Ronald Karnaugh Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 50.98 ! 5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
1 Christoffel, Ben 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 54.00 54.42
24.77 54.42 (29.65)
2 Colwell, Jason 30 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 58.02 58.43
27.48 58.43 (30.95)
3 Steffen, Kyle 30 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:01.50 59.13
27.14 59.13 (31.99)
4 Hartsock, Steve 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 58.21 59.74
26.99 59.74 (32.75)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 102
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 24 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 54.92 * 1998 Matt Wood Westport, CT
USMS: 50.45 ! 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 Dickinson, Doug 35 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 55.60 55.15
24.49 55.15 (30.66)
2 Arnold, Eric 35 Muncie Family YMCA 1:00.56 58.11
26.87 58.11 (31.24)
3 Fero, John 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:01.00 1:02.68
28.13 1:02.68 (34.55)
4 Wright, Neil 38 Racine Family YMCA 7159 1:10.00 1:04.94
30.42 1:04.94 (34.52)
5 Butcher, Paul 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:14.00 1:08.93
32.96 1:08.93 (35.97)
Event 24 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 54.46 * 4/16/2004 Peter Berndt West Broward, FL
USMS: 52.59 ! 5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
1 Tuchler, Jim 42 YMCA of the Suncoast 55.30 54.82
25.67 54.82 (29.15)
2 Barger, Joe 40 Helen G Nassif YMCA 58.00 57.80
26.46 57.80 (31.34)
3 Pepe, Marshall 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:01.90 1:01.03
28.73 1:01.03 (32.30)
4 Wagner, Harold 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:02.51 1:01.21
27.86 1:01.21 (33.35)
5 Bauer, Jeff 42 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:03.00 1:03.03
29.52 1:03.03 (33.51)
6 Elconin, Joel 43 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:09.00 1:03.34
29.18 1:03.34 (34.16)
7 Sebring, Patrick 44 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:06.00 1:06.57
31.26 1:06.57 (35.31)
8 Querciagrossa, August 42 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 1:09.20 1:06.88
30.47 1:06.88 (36.41)
9 Williams, Michael 42 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 1:11.00 1:07.35
31.02 1:07.35 (36.33)
10 Swanson, Robert 41 North Canton Family YMCA 1:07.10 1:07.83
30.46 1:07.83 (37.37)
11 Joyner, Daniel 44 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:07.50 1:08.89
31.01 1:08.89 (37.88)
--- Young, Bob 42 Danville YMCA 1735 1:15.99 NS
Event 24 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 56.58 * 2001 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 55.43 ! 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 Reinhardt, Joe 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 58.00 55.78*
26.46 55.78 (29.32)
2 Dawson, Jerry 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 56.79 57.23
26.76 57.23 (30.47)
3 Voss, Peter 45 Muncie Family YMCA 1:00.10 1:00.57
27.39 1:00.57 (33.18)
4 Pogue, Jim 46 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:03.00 1:00.95
27.39 1:00.95 (33.56)
5 Halley, Franklin 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:01.50 1:01.65
29.16 1:01.65 (32.49)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 103
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 24 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM)
6 Smith, Michael 45 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:02.96 1:01.88
29.47 1:01.88 (32.41)
7 Tuchler, David 48 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:03.00 1:02.48
29.30 1:02.48 (33.18)
8 Hood, Daniel 46 Battle Creek Family Y 1:02.50 1:02.60
29.11 1:02.60 (33.49)
9 Weeks, David 46 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:05.00 1:03.89
29.32 1:03.89 (34.57)
10 Dropsey, Jeffrey 48 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:06.00 1:05.55
29.56 1:05.55 (35.99)
11 Catellier, Ken 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.00 1:07.42
30.36 1:07.42 (37.06)
12 Wood, Mike 45 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 1:30.00 1:08.94
30.92 1:08.94 (38.02)
13 Bird, Tom 49 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:07.35 1:10.49
32.67 1:10.49 (37.82)
14 Weiss, John 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:11.65 1:11.03
32.83 1:11.03 (38.20)
15 Cox, Daniel 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:14.47
35.48 1:14.47 (38.99)
--- Stiling, Doug 48 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:04.70 NS
--- Counsell, Steven 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.40 NS
Event 24 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 56.85 * 4/16/2004 Timothy Shead West Broward, FL
USMS: 56.04 ! 4/25/2004 TIMOTHY SHEAD
1 Hefner, David 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.00 59.90
27.02 59.90 (32.88)
2 Kussatz, Uwe 51 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:00.00 1:00.49
29.05 1:00.49 (31.44)
3 Mykleby, Geoff 54 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:03.33 1:00.68
27.27 1:00.68 (33.41)
4 Croshier III, Mark 51 Ecke YMCA 952039198 1:00.76 1:01.20
27.57 1:01.20 (33.63)
5 Haberek, Cork 50 Ashland Area YMCA 2337 1:03.20 1:02.37
29.70 1:02.37 (32.67)
6 Parker, Randy 52 Battle Creek Family Y 1:03.00 1:02.39
29.77 1:02.39 (32.62)
7 Davidson, Craig 51 Danville YMCA 1735 1:01.00 1:02.63
28.44 1:02.63 (34.19)
8 Yant, Bob 53 Danville YMCA 1735 1:04.00 1:03.56
30.67 1:03.56 (32.89)
9 Sterne, Erik 54 Sonoma County Family Y 0578 1:08.50 1:06.73
30.11 1:06.73 (36.62)
10 Irwin, John 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:08.00 1:07.16
30.12 1:07.16 (37.04)
11 Hoyne, Ron 50 Champaign County YMCA 1:08.00 1:08.73
32.21 1:08.73 (36.52)
12 Roberts, Richard 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:15.00 1:12.96
33.28 1:12.96 (39.68)
13 Meek, Dan 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:11.55 1:14.38
33.69 1:14.38 (40.69)
14 Trace, Steven 52 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:15.90 1:16.82
36.41 1:16.82 (40.41)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 104
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 24 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM)
15 Witte, James 51 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:18.83 1:19.37
37.55 1:19.37 (41.82)
16 Haverland, Rick 54 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:19.00 1:20.88
40.85 1:20.88 (40.03)
17 Potter, Timothy 51 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:35.00 1:31.40
42.33 1:31.40 (49.07)
--- Groselle, Jack 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 59.57 DQ
Non-simultaneous arms - fly
--- Moon, Thomas 51 Buckrus Area YMCA 4761 1:28.83 NS
Event 24 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:00.39 * 4/23/2005 Hubie Kerns PMYUSMS:
58.79 ! 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 Trevisan, Paul 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:00.00 1:00.52
28.42 1:00.52 (32.10)
2 Perrin, Tom 56 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:02.00 1:01.29
27.49 1:01.29 (33.80)
3 Shippey, Steven 56 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 1:04.00 1:03.34
29.31 1:03.34 (34.03)
4 Leech, J 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:02.10 1:04.14
29.15 1:04.14 (34.99)
5 Ehrlinger, Michael 55 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:12.00 1:08.58
32.91 1:08.58 (35.67)
6 Pash, Gregory 59 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:08.00 1:08.89
32.71 1:08.89 (36.18)
7 Aleska, Roger 57 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:08.07 1:13.77
34.32 1:13.77 (39.45)
8 Parsons, Roger 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:14.00 1:14.65
34.41 1:14.65 (40.24)
9 Smally, Len 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:14.00 1:21.08
36.32 1:21.08 (44.76)
--- Cowing, John 58 YMCA of Northern Michigan 1:12.00 NS
--- Schmidt, George 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:01.10 NS
--- Carroll, Timothy 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:13.20 NS
--- Hansen, Steve 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:14.20 NS
--- Vazmina, Rudy 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.14 NS
Event 24 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:04.88 * 4/23/2005 Jack Iliff AACY -
USMS: 1:01.50 ! 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Mohl, Bruce 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.00 1:03.23 *
28.69 1:03.23 (34.54)
2 Miller, Doug 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:06.00 1:07.24
31.47 1:07.24 (35.77)
3 Iliff, Jack 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:06.00 1:08.15
29.80 1:08.15 (38.35)
4 Wallace, William 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:10.90 1:12.04
33.44 1:12.04 (38.60)
5 Redic, James 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:11.69 1:13.26
34.68 1:13.26 (38.58)
6 Trimble, Gary 64 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.12 1:16.47
37.49 1:16.47 (38.98)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 105
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 24 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM)
7 McTernan, Tom 63 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:15.00 1:17.48
36.56 1:17.48 (40.92)
8 Pohlmann, John 63 Danville YMCA 1735 1:25.00 1:27.52
43.25 1:27.52 (44.27)
9 Van Meeteren, Hans 63 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 1:32.37 1:29.36
44.14 1:29.36 (45.22)
10 Desserich, Russ 63 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:30.07 1:31.79
43.03 1:31.79 (48.76)
--- Shippey, Dennis 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:10.00 DQ
Non-simultaneous arms - fly
--- Sjoberg, Darryl 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:25.00 NS
--- Nessel, Edward 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:09.60 NS
Event 24 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:05.37 * 5/20/2006 Mike Freshley Encinitas-
USMS: 1:03.54 ! 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 Freshley, Mike 66 Ecke YMCA 952039198 1:06.00 1:06.08
29.88 1:06.08 (36.20)
2 Kitchell, Richard 66 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:22.00 1:15.03
34.78 1:15.03 (40.25)
3 Morrow, Andy 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:21.00 1:15.29
35.18 1:15.29 (40.11)
4 Goldstein, Mel 68 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:25.00 1:18.70
37.36 1:18.70 (41.34)
5 Mulliken, Bill 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:27.05 1:24.81
39.98 1:24.81 (44.83)
6 Learmonth, William 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:34.58 1:28.52
42.49 1:28.52 (46.03)
7 Rose, Al 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:28.54 1:35.09
44.85 1:35.09 (50.24)
Event 24 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:08.83 * 2003 Burwell Jones Sarasota, FL
USMS: 1:08.14 ! 4/6/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 Costill, Dave 71 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:12.90 1:09.87
33.09 1:09.87 (36.78)
2 Weatherbee, Charles 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:22.08 1:25.40
39.93 1:25.40 (45.47)
3 Chisholm, Dick 72 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:35.11 1:38.42
46.26 1:38.42 (52.16)
--- Jacobs, Joel 71 YMCA Greystone of Birmingham 1:27.00 NS
Event 24 Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:20.52 * 2000 Paul Hutinger Summerville, SC
USMS: 1:15.22 ! 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 McAree, Fran 76 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:36.00 1:38.91
47.25 1:38.91 (51.66)
2 Badger, Robert 75 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:36.20 1:46.34
49.42 1:46.34 (56.92)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 106
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 24 Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:35.01 * 2001 Bob Merrick Verdugo Hills,CA
USMS: 1:22.75 ! 3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Maine, Tom 81 Danville YMCA 1735 1:38.73 1:34.53 *
44.77 1:34.53 (49.76)
2 Foster, Warren 81 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:13.40 2:07.61
57.69 2:07.61 (1:09.92)
3 Christopher, James 80 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:35.00 2:52.76
1:22.85 2:52.76 (1:29.91)
--- Evans, Richard 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:45.00 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
Event 24 Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:01.72 * 1987 Thomas Cureton McKinley, IL
USMS: 1:46.51 ! 5/2/1999 WALTER PFEIFFER
--- Cleaveland, Brud 89 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:05.10 DQ
Kick breaststroke type - fly
Event 24 Men 90-94 100 Yard IM
USMS: 2:05.12 ! 5/2/2004 WALTER PFEIFFER
1 Witte, Russ 90 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:15.00 2:17.06
1:06.36 2:17.06 (1:10.70)
Event 25 Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:13.37 * 1999 Nicole Paplham Stevens Pt., WI
USMS: 1:59.22 ! 4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
1 Miller, Ginny 22 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:22.00 2:19.56
33.19 1:08.96 (35.77) 1:44.78 (35.82) 2:19.56 (34.78)
Event 25 Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:10.28 * 1999 Jie Li Hastings Lake,IL
USMS: 2:00.57 ! 5/22/2005 PAMELA HANSON
1 Retrum, Sarah 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:25.00 2:13.16
31.54 1:05.57 (34.03) 1:39.76 (34.19) 2:13.16 (33.40)
2 Gray, Audrey 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:14.00 2:21.67
31.85 1:07.56 (35.71) 1:44.56 (37.00) 2:21.67 (37.11)
3 Krueger, Chrissy 29 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:27.50 2:24.76
32.74 1:08.90 (36.16) 1:47.02 (38.12) 2:24.76 (37.74)
4 Huehls, Tammy 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:05.90 2:30.68
35.10 1:12.84 (37.74) 1:51.79 (38.95) 2:30.68 (38.89)
5 Richter, Atlantis 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:36.00 2:33.37
35.81 1:14.55 (38.74) 1:54.10 (39.55) 2:33.37 (39.27)
Event 25 Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:10.10 * 1993 Sheila Mortell Westport, CT
USMS: 1:59.93 ! 2/19/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Sanchez, Marla 33 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:40.00 2:35.10
35.92 1:15.55 (39.63) 1:55.86 (40.31) 2:35.10 (39.24)
2 Chop, Dahnya 32 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:00.00 2:37.84
37.46 1:17.23 (39.77) 1:57.74 (40.51) 2:37.84 (40.10)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 107
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 25 Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:11.12 * 2001 Andrea Luallen Ridgewood, NJ
USMS: 2:00.54 ! 3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Willis, Jennifer 38 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:22.12 2:18.29
33.58 1:08.60 (35.02) 1:43.94 (35.34) 2:18.29 (34.35)
2 Gellatly, Jill 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:24.00 2:19.17
33.53 1:08.95 (35.42) 1:44.35 (35.40) 2:19.17 (34.82)
--- Sullivan, Solvie 36 Danville YMCA 1735 2:25.00 NS
--- Cooper, Robin 37 Danville YMCA 1735 2:40.00 NS
Event 25 Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:17.85 * 5/20/2006 Birgit Lohberg Suncoast-
USMS: 2:04.55 ! 5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Rian, Victoria 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:35.80 2:23.79
34.17 1:10.25 (36.08) 1:47.07 (36.82) 2:23.79 (36.72)
2 Shuck, Susie 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:31.04 2:30.21
34.32 1:11.81 (37.49) 1:50.43 (38.62) 2:30.21 (39.78)
3 Cleveland, Marcia 42 Danville YMCA 1735 2:35.00 2:35.19
35.39 1:14.95 (39.56) 1:55.46 (40.51) 2:35.19 (39.73)
4 Spaun, Karen 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:40.00 2:43.25
39.09 1:20.75 (41.66) 2:02.23 (41.48) 2:43.25 (41.02)
5 Dean, Paige 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:50.00 2:44.03
37.84 1:19.82 (41.98) 2:03.37 (43.55) 2:44.03 (40.66)
6 Davidson, Nancy 42 Danville YMCA 1735 2:44.00 2:45.21
36.96 1:18.79 (41.83) 2:03.40 (44.61) 2:45.21 (41.81)
7 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.00 2:52.54
41.64 1:24.54 (42.90) 2:08.77 (44.23) 2:52.54 (43.77)
8 Hill, Jennifer 40 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 3:20.00 3:07.20
41.44 1:29.09 (47.65) 2:19.35 (50.26) 3:07.20 (47.85)
Event 25 Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:25.90 * 2003 Debbie Cavanaugh W Broward Co, FL
USMS: 2:18.60 ! 4/28/2002 KAREN EINSIDLER
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 45 Danville YMCA 1735 2:18.60 2:09.13 !
31.05 1:03.88 (32.83) 1:36.57 (32.69) 2:09.13 (32.56)
2 Stolarski, Shelia 45 Westport/Weston FamilyY 2:23.00 2:19.03 *
33.00 1:07.61 (34.61) 1:43.31 (35.70) 2:19.03 (35.72)
3 Alioto, Laurie 49 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:35.00 2:27.97
35.39 1:12.53 (37.14) 1:50.29 (37.76) 2:27.97 (37.68)
4 Stille, Karen 48 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 3:00.41 2:59.49
39.88 1:25.06 (45.18) 2:11.81 (46.75) 2:59.49 (47.68)
5 Misiorski, Marcia 49 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 3:10.00 3:03.67
42.25 1:28.04 (45.79) 2:16.47 (48.43) 3:03.67 (47.20)
6 Myers, Tina 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:30.00 3:10.56
45.71 1:32.75 (47.04) 2:21.05 (48.30) 3:10.56 (49.51)
7 Mazyck, Carla 46 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:24.00 3:28.58
47.41 1:37.67 (50.26) 2:33.64 (55.97) 3:28.58 (54.94)
--- Hall, Ali 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:07.00 DQ
Non-continuous turning action
--- De Boer, Claire 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:45.00 NS
--- Early, Marilyn 49 YMCA of Northern Michigan 2:30.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 108
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 25 Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:27.71 * 4/17/2004 Terry Varney Freerks Jefferson Co, MO
USMS: 2:19.72 ! 5/1/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS
1 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele 50 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:35.20 2:35.71
36.61 1:15.85 (39.24) 1:56.05 (40.20) 2:35.71 (39.66)
2 Delanois, Barb 51 Danville YMCA 1735 2:54.82 2:58.47
41.27 1:26.04 (44.77) 2:12.74 (46.70) 2:58.47 (45.73)
Event 25 Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:37.17 * 5/20/2006 Anne Laborwit Suncoast-
USMS: 2:28.55 ! 5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE
1 Jones, Cindy 57 Danville YMCA 1735 3:02.00 2:52.06
40.10 1:24.62 (44.52) 2:09.66 (45.04) 2:52.06 (42.40)
2 Moore, Meredith 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.00 2:52.45
42.07 1:26.66 (44.59) 2:11.39 (44.73) 2:52.45 (41.06)
3 McDowell, Teresa 56 Edward Jones Family YMCA 3404 2:56.44 2:53.82
41.20 1:24.83 (43.63) 2:09.94 (45.11) 2:53.82 (43.88)
4 Schultz, Janet 56 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 3:19.67 3:10.21
45.63 1:33.61 (47.98) 2:22.50 (48.89) 3:10.21 (47.71)
5 Larsen, Barbara 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:25.00 3:16.90
47.10 1:36.92 (49.82) 2:27.86 (50.94) 3:16.90 (49.04)
--- Hall, Carol 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:45.00 NS
Event 25 Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:49.38 * 4/23/2005 Mary Pohlmann DANYUSMS:
2:42.86 ! 4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN
1 Pohlmann, Mary 62 Danville YMCA 1735 2:52.76 2:53.59
40.46 1:24.88 (44.42) 2:09.43 (44.55) 2:53.59 (44.16)
2 Parks, Jennifer 63 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:12.96 3:11.82
45.30 1:33.24 (47.94) 2:21.98 (48.74) 3:11.82 (49.84)
3 Jorgensen, Christine 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:23.33 3:20.06
46.08 1:37.31 (51.23) 2:29.22 (51.91) 3:20.06 (50.84)
4 Hlavacek, Ida 64 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:11.76 3:21.89
47.69 1:38.43 (50.74) 2:31.62 (53.19) 3:21.89 (50.27)
5 Seidler, Jeanne 60 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 5:10.99 5:13.79
1:17.11 2:36.36 (1:19.25) 3:57.90 (1:21.54) 5:13.79 (1:15.89)
--- Gilligan, Chris 63 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:59.80 NS
--- Svenson, Ann 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:15.00 NS
Event 25 Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 3:05.63 * 2001 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 2:51.56 ! 5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
1 Jebe, Margit 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:13.90 3:16.41
46.75 1:36.82 (50.07) 2:27.72 (50.90) 3:16.41 (48.69)
2 Newell, Sally 69 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:26.37 3:27.26
50.14 1:43.01 (52.87) 2:35.88 (52.87) 3:27.26 (51.38)
3 Etnyre, Sandy 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:15.00 3:31.21
50.52 1:43.72 (53.20) 2:37.58 (53.86) 3:31.21 (53.63)
4 Zaremski, Barbara 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:20.00 3:38.83
50.20 1:45.96 (55.76) 2:42.98 (57.02) 3:38.83 (55.85)
5 Steenson, Dorothy 65 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:34.71 3:41.75
50.86 1:48.18 (57.32) 2:46.18 (58.00) 3:41.75 (55.57)
6 Moder, Joanne 69 Greater Green Bay YMCA 7062 4:09.30 4:04.21
56.96 1:58.65 (1:01.69) 3:02.53 (1:03.88) 4:04.21 (1:01.68)
7 Harden, Gaile 67 Prescott YMCA 4:47.84 4:44.79
1:05.85 2:16.93 (1:11.08) 3:31.66 (1:14.73) 4:44.79 (1:13.13)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 109
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 25 Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke)
8 Hutinger, Margie 67 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:45.00 4:52.92
1:06.56 2:23.89 (1:17.33) 3:40.26 (1:16.37) 4:52.92 (1:12.66)
Event 25 Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 3:03.15 * 5/20/2006 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel-
USMS: 3:03.24 ! 3/16/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Dacey, Shirley 70 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 4:23.00 3:26.27
49.19 1:40.84 (51.65) 2:34.50 (53.66) 3:26.27 (51.77)
2 Homans, Margaret 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:12.27 4:06.61
54.58 1:59.26 (1:04.68) 3:03.50 (1:04.24) 4:06.61 (1:03.11)
3 Stevens, Ann 73 Danville YMCA 1735 4:27.00 4:27.27
1:03.82 2:12.39 (1:08.57) 3:21.62 (1:09.23) 4:27.27 (1:05.65)
Event 25 Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 3:22.82 * 2002 Doris Steadman South Hills, PA
USMS: 3:16.35 ! 4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
1 Campbell, Joan 76 YMCA of the Suncoast 4:19.99 4:30.41
1:02.57 2:13.08 (1:10.51) 3:24.01 (1:10.93) 4:30.41 (1:06.40)
Event 25 Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 3:53.92 * 4/17/2004 Bunny Cederlund Orlando AC, FLUSMS:
3:41.49 ! 5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 4:04.53 4:06.86
59.32 2:02.18 (1:02.86) 3:06.51 (1:04.33) 4:06.86 (1:00.35)
Event 25 Women 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 5:09.32 * 2003 Gertrud Zint SE Volusia, FL
USMS: 4:07.66 ! 2/8/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE
1 Smally, Jan 85 Sarasota Family YMCA 7:30.00 6:22.97
1:26.82 3:10.74 (1:43.92) 4:54.54 (1:43.80) 6:22.97 (1:28.43)
Event 26 Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:51.60 * 2000 Richard Munson Ocean Co., NJ
USMS: 1:50.28 ! 4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
1 Brooks, Anderson 24 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:59.99 2:01.97
28.06 58.99 (30.93) 1:30.13 (31.14) 2:01.97 (31.84)
Event 26 Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:58.24 * 1992 Michael Creaser Plymouth, MI
USMS: 1:48.47 ! 4/30/1995 JOHN KEPPELER
1 Thelen, Christopher 29 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:12.51 2:12.85
31.20 1:04.83 (33.63) 1:38.82 (33.99) 2:12.85 (34.03)
Event 26 Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:48.66 * 1997 Ronald Karnaugh Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 1:48.64 ! 2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO
1 Dawkins, Adam 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:01.00 2:02.59
29.95 1:01.20 (31.25) 1:32.27 (31.07) 2:02.59 (30.32)
2 Hartsock, Steve 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:05.86 2:08.04
29.61 1:02.24 (32.63) 1:34.80 (32.56) 2:08.04 (33.24)
--- Radel, Todd 34 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:07.03 NS
--- Cunningham, Brian 34 Danville YMCA 1735 2:14.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 110
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 26 Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:00.20 * 1997 Will Douglass Palisades, CA
USMS: 1:50.11 ! 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 Barr, J.B. 38 YMCA of Greater Omaha 1:59.92 2:00.44
29.16 1:00.24 (31.08) 1:30.87 (30.63) 2:00.44 (29.57)
2 Lockaby, Jay 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:00.34 2:01.19
29.02 59.67 (30.65) 1:30.53 (30.86) 2:01.19 (30.66)
Event 26 Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:58.66 * 2002 William Specht Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 1:54.01 ! 5/10/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT
1 Perez, Arnaldo 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:18.20 2:10.44
31.15 1:04.20 (33.05) 1:37.31 (33.11) 2:10.44 (33.13)
2 Hopson, Bruce 41 South City Family YMCA 2:10.41 2:14.87
31.14 1:04.68 (33.54) 1:39.29 (34.61) 2:14.87 (35.58)
3 Fong, Jonathan 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:40.00 2:28.29
36.64 1:15.30 (38.66) 1:52.53 (37.23) 2:28.29 (35.76)
4 Monahan, James 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:37.01 2:34.55
34.65 1:13.05 (38.40) 1:54.31 (41.26) 2:34.55 (40.24)
5 Lourigan, Jerry 41 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:37.84 2:47.50
37.72 1:19.11 (41.39) 2:03.04 (43.93) 2:47.50 (44.46)
Event 26 Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:01.29 * 4/23/2005 Wieslaw Musial YNYUSMS:
1:59.19 ! 5/22/2005 FRITZ LEHMAN
1 Battle, Glenn 45 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:06.00 2:06.78
30.05 1:02.15 (32.10) 1:34.62 (32.47) 2:06.78 (32.16)
2 Roby, Bud 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:04.65 2:09.18
30.30 1:03.22 (32.92) 1:36.35 (33.13) 2:09.18 (32.83)
3 Kannegieser, Robert 49 West Shore YMCA 5637 2:17.00 2:18.18
31.57 1:05.91 (34.34) 1:42.03 (36.12) 2:18.18 (36.15)
4 Geyer, John 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:22.26 2:21.55
33.45 1:09.01 (35.56) 1:45.57 (36.56) 2:21.55 (35.98)
5 Wright, Will 46 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:51.98 2:50.74
38.33 1:19.82 (41.49) 2:04.58 (44.76) 2:50.74 (46.16)
Event 26 Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:08.59 * 2003 Jeff Perout Sarasota, FL
USMS: 2:04.64 ! 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
1 Drennen, Mark 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:12.50 2:12.04
32.39 1:06.10 (33.71) 1:39.22 (33.12) 2:12.04 (32.82)
2 Claflin, Casey 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:13.00 2:16.32
32.10 1:07.05 (34.95) 1:42.29 (35.24) 2:16.32 (34.03)
3 Love, Donald 53 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:19.32 2:16.37
32.62 1:07.20 (34.58) 1:42.07 (34.87) 2:16.37 (34.30)
4 Mykleby, Geoff 54 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:35.00 2:18.74
32.11 1:07.32 (35.21) 1:43.31 (35.99) 2:18.74 (35.43)
5 Burley, Nick 52 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:26.60 2:23.90
33.17 1:09.07 (35.90) 1:46.35 (37.28) 2:23.90 (37.55)
6 Vogel, Matthew 52 Canton Family YMCA 1567 2:28.70 2:29.75
34.22 1:11.95 (37.73) 1:50.98 (39.03) 2:29.75 (38.77)
7 Keil, Mark 53 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:31.26 2:30.38
34.65 1:12.07 (37.42) 1:51.44 (39.37) 2:30.38 (38.94)
8 Hefner, David 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:30.00 2:38.88
38.42 1:19.23 (40.81) 1:59.77 (40.54) 2:38.88 (39.11)
--- Shonkwiler, Charles 54 Highland County Family YMCA 2:30.44 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 111
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 26 Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:20.70 * 4/23/2005 Daniel Rogacki ANAUSMS:
2:07.54 ! 4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER
1 Thompson, Frank 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:22.00 2:22.48
33.51 1:09.87 (36.36) 1:46.51 (36.64) 2:22.48 (35.97)
2 Lewis, David 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:35.00 2:30.64
35.30 1:13.37 (38.07) 1:52.41 (39.04) 2:30.64 (38.23)
3 Magin, Randy 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:37.50 2:40.00
36.07 1:16.78 (40.71) 1:57.87 (41.09) 2:40.00 (42.13)
4 Arneson, Gaard 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:39.80 2:40.68
38.52 1:18.78 (40.26) 1:59.72 (40.94) 2:40.68 (40.96)
5 Sloan, John 55 Central Lake YMCA 2:55.24 2:43.04
37.13 1:18.95 (41.82) 2:02.49 (43.54) 2:43.04 (40.55)
6 Hansen, Steve 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:05.00 2:50.83
40.96 1:23.62 (42.66) 2:07.01 (43.39) 2:50.83 (43.82)
7 Shields, Barry 55 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:20.00 3:01.07
42.70 1:27.95 (45.25) 2:14.98 (47.03) 3:01.07 (46.09)
--- Parsons, Roger 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:50.00 NS
Event 26 Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:25.76 * 1996 Richard Hanley Washington Pk,IL
USMS: 2:17.33 ! 4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS
1 Landes, Kenneth 62 Blue Springs YMCA 3:52.00 3:45.09
48.36 1:43.35 (54.99) 2:42.22 (58.87) 3:45.09 (1:02.87)
2 Heuck Jr, Kenneth 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:49.00 3:57.35
52.58 1:53.68 (1:01.10) 2:56.74 (1:03.06) 3:57.35 (1:00.61)
--- Hickey, Ken 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:55.42 NS
--- Delong, Gerry 63 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:42.00 NS
Event 26 Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:30.10 * 4/17/2004 John Smith Sarasota, FLUSMS:
2:29.38 ! 2/9/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 Dye, Dean 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:53.00 2:46.32
40.51 1:24.36 (43.85) 2:06.79 (42.43) 2:46.32 (39.53)
2 Kirwan, William 69 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:10.00 3:09.17
43.62 2:20.70 (1:37.08) 3:09.17 (48.47) 3:09.17 ( )
3 Learmonth, William 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:31.16 3:19.09
45.59 1:35.41 (49.82) 2:27.89 (52.48) 3:19.09 (51.20)
4 Morley, Albert 69 Battle Creek Family Y 3:37.00 3:31.52
51.73 1:45.60 (53.87) 2:39.32 (53.72) 3:31.52 (52.20)
5 Kelbaugh, Cliff 65 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 4:07.00 4:36.27
1:03.56 2:15.70 (1:12.14) 3:28.68 (1:12.98) 4:36.27 (1:07.59)
Event 26 Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:32.64 * 2003 Burwell Jones Sarasota, FL
USMS: 2:28.11 ! 5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 Mennen, Marty 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:39.00 2:40.11
38.32 1:17.75 (39.43) 1:58.57 (40.82) 2:40.11 (41.54)
2 Oyakawa, Yoshi 73 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:50.00 2:54.97
39.87 1:22.55 (42.68) 2:08.29 (45.74) 2:54.97 (46.68)
3 Mitchell, Clarke 74 YMCA of West. N.Carolina 4480 2:49.00 2:56.98
38.13 1:20.94 (42.81) 2:08.84 (47.90) 2:56.98 (48.14)
4 Weatherbee, Charles 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:23.91 3:24.92
48.45 1:42.05 (53.60) 2:34.89 (52.84) 3:24.92 (50.03)
5 Judd, Russell 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:15.00 3:32.58
1:40.55 ( ) 2:36.45 (55.90) 3:32.58 (56.13)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 112
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 26 Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke)
6 Salzmann, Ferdinand 74 YMCA of Dane County 7081 3:44.91 3:40.19
51.95 1:46.37 (54.42) 2:43.68 (57.31) 3:40.19 (56.51)
7 Reiman, Timothy 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:50.00 4:00.25
50.99 1:53.51 (1:02.52) 2:58.80 (1:05.29) 4:00.25 (1:01.45)
8 Goldman, Jimmy 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 4:00.00 4:06.71
59.41 2:01.27 (1:01.86) 3:05.03 (1:03.76) 4:06.71 (1:01.68)
9 Heeter, Steven 70 Battle Creek Family Y 5:42.00 5:36.30
1:20.15 2:47.83 (1:27.68) 4:12.17 (1:24.34) 5:36.30 (1:24.13)
Event 26 Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 2:56.42 * 2001 Paul Hutinger Summerville, SC
USMS: 2:45.08 ! 2/24/2002 ROGER FRANKS
1 Michelson, Tom 75 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 4:20.00 3:54.02
55.63 1:55.27 (59.64) 2:56.04 (1:00.77) 3:54.02 (57.98)
2 Homans, Harrison 79 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:57.98 3:55.56
53.42 1:52.75 (59.33) 2:56.36 (1:03.61) 3:55.56 (59.20)
3 Collings, John 79 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 4:31.25 4:19.22
1:00.82 2:06.40 (1:05.58) 3:13.50 (1:07.10) 4:19.22 (1:05.72)
4 Quinn, Patrick 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 4:15.66 4:34.59
1:04.72 2:18.22 (1:13.50) 3:27.54 (1:09.32) 4:34.59 (1:07.05)
Event 26 Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 3:23.72 * 1996 Edward Shea Edwardsville, IL
USMS: 3:06.53 ! 4/30/2000 RAY TAFT
1 Maine, Tom 81 Danville YMCA 1735 4:10.05 3:32.47
49.98 1:43.14 (53.16) 2:38.73 (55.59) 3:32.47 (53.74)
2 Hutinger, Paul 82 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:50.00 3:39.15
49.95 1:45.30 (55.35) 2:43.08 (57.78) 3:39.15 (56.07)
Event 27 Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 53.81 * 1994 Trish Klasmeier Blue Ash, OH
USMS: 50.67 ! 11/20/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI
1 Miller, Ginny 22 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 57.10 56.38
27.43 56.38 (28.95)
2 Rietze, Susan 24 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 58.00 58.94
28.49 58.94 (30.45)
3 Brunett, Elizabeth 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 1:03.04
30.37 1:03.04 (32.67)
4 Linz, Maria 23 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:02.00 1:07.12
32.48 1:07.12 (34.64)
5 Strantz, Samantha 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:06.99 1:08.25
31.35 1:08.25 (36.90)
6 Dawkins, Abby 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 1:09.79
33.40 1:09.79 (36.39)
Event 27 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 52.61 * 1998 Peggy Gross South Hills, PA
USMS: 50.80 ! 3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE
1 Ozolina, Agnese 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 55.00 53.62
25.76 53.62 (27.86)
2 Gray, Audrey 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 56.50 56.57
27.10 56.57 (29.47)
3 Von During, Kim 28 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 58.90 57.24
27.27 57.24 (29.97)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 113
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 27 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle)
4 Nicolini, Stephanie 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.80 1:01.32
29.40 1:01.32 (31.92)
5 Zimmer, Jennifer 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:03.00 1:02.02
29.10 1:02.02 (32.92)
6 Huehls, Tammy 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:04.00 1:02.34
29.88 1:02.34 (32.46)
7 Miller, Jamie 26 Cumberland YMCA 1:04.52 1:02.50
30.17 1:02.50 (32.33)
8 Linz Dickenson, Megan 27 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:05.00 1:03.88
30.08 1:03.88 (33.80)
9 Deremeik, Annie 25 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:03.00 1:07.54
32.40 1:07.54 (35.14)
10 Thelen, Carrie 28 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:18.67 1:08.43
32.82 1:08.43 (35.61)
11 Smith, Sarah 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:15.00 1:10.86
33.01 1:10.86 (37.85)
Event 27 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 51.70 * 1986 Sandy Neilson Palisades, CA
USMS: 50.73 ! 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Garth, Christy 32 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 57.33 55.29
26.89 55.29 (28.40)
2 Detwiler, Erin 30 YMCA of Dane County 7081 58.27 58.14
28.22 58.14 (29.92)
3 Ganim, Laura 30 Hillard Family YMCA 4954 1:00.50 59.66
29.24 59.66 (30.42)
4 Sanchez, Marla 33 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:02.00 1:00.76
29.54 1:00.76 (31.22)
5 Marvin, Linda 33 Muncie Family YMCA 1:05.20 1:01.28
30.30 1:01.28 (30.98)
6 Tolpa, Allison 31 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:00.00 1:01.84
28.39 1:01.84 (33.45)
7 Adams, Karin 34 West Essex YMCA 3827 1:01.03 1:02.39
29.75 1:02.39 (32.64)
8 Martensen, Julie 30 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:29.40 1:23.42
38.51 1:23.42 (44.91)
Event 27 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 53.69 * 2002 Charlotte Peterson Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 51.54 ! 12/3/1995 S NEILSON-BELL
1 Day, Nadine 36 Danville YMCA 1735 54.44 54.63
26.50 54.63 (28.13)
2 Ridge, Jen 38 Danville YMCA 1735 54.93 56.39
27.14 56.39 (29.25)
3 Sullivan, Solvie 36 Danville YMCA 1735 57.00 57.98
27.84 57.98 (30.14)
4 Hildebrand, Ilyse 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 1:03.73
29.73 1:03.73 (34.00)
5 Plaster, Karen 37 North Canton Family YMCA 1:10.75 1:07.16
32.18 1:07.16 (34.98)
6 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:10.55 1:08.43
32.78 1:08.43 (35.65)
--- Rietz, Heather 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 58.00 NS
--- Cooper, Robin 37 Danville YMCA 1735 58.50 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 114
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 27 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 51.51 * 4/23/2005 Liz Dillman NAYUSMS:
51.41 ! 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Buxton, Sylvia 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 56.00 55.97
26.74 55.97 (29.23)
2 Popps, Corrin 42 Battle Creek Family Y 57.51 56.79
26.87 56.79 (29.92)
3 Fernandez, Gerri 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 57.23 57.77
27.39 57.77 (30.38)
4 Seymour, Tara 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:00.00 59.49
28.40 59.49 (31.09)
5 Childress-Brown, Tina 43 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:01.30 59.68
28.58 59.68 (31.10)
6 Ide, Carol 40 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:00.50 1:00.64
29.21 1:00.64 (31.43)
7 Carmichael, Larissa 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:03.00 1:01.34
29.15 1:01.34 (32.19)
8 Misgalski, Heike 41 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:01.80 1:01.75
29.17 1:01.75 (32.58)
9 Young, Pam 43 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:01.00 1:02.55
29.26 1:02.55 (33.29)
10 Carroll, Sherry 44 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:07.08 1:03.43
30.74 1:03.43 (32.69)
11 Smar, Susan 43 Danville YMCA 1735 1:06.59 1:06.01
30.66 1:06.01 (35.35)
12 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:10.00 1:06.98
32.69 1:06.98 (34.29)
13 Mullins, Steph 41 Danville YMCA 1735 1:05.00 1:07.66
31.33 1:07.66 (36.33)
14 Kinney, Ann 42 North Canton Family YMCA 1:11.00 1:10.44
33.19 1:10.44 (37.25)
15 Ball, Susan 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:46.57 1:38.44
46.71 1:38.44 (51.73)
--- Ditommaso, Laurie 44 South Hill YMCA 5879 58.70 NS
--- Voke, Laurie 40 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:08.86 NS
Event 27 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 57.44 * 1999 Nancy Leig Fisher Dane City, WI
USMS: 53.27 ! 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 Kessler, Laura 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 57.80 57.89
27.98 57.89 (29.91)
2 Early, Marilyn 49 YMCA of Northern Michigan 59.00 59.03
28.62 59.03 (30.41)
3 Fedako, Cathy 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:01.00 59.83
28.74 59.83 (31.09)
4 Mareb, Karen 48 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:02.00 1:00.29
29.10 1:00.29 (31.19)
5 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:04.00 1:03.56
30.83 1:03.56 (32.73)
6 Rathke, Jessica 48 Danville YMCA 1735 1:02.50 1:04.36
30.75 1:04.36 (33.61)
7 Dawson, Karleen 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:03.12 1:05.59
30.65 1:05.59 (34.94)
8 Gassen, Carol 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:08.63 1:05.75
30.66 1:05.75 (35.09)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 115
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 27 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle)
8 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:06.00 1:05.75
30.98 1:05.75 (34.77)
10 Hall, Ali 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.00 1:05.99
32.74 1:05.99 (33.25)
11 Zedonis, Lisa 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:07.00 1:06.29
31.44 1:06.29 (34.85)
12 Stille, Karen 48 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:09.36 1:07.25
31.51 1:07.25 (35.74)
13 Scruggs, Dana 48 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:20.00 1:09.29
32.51 1:09.29 (36.78)
14 Diblasi, Julie 47 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:08.70 1:10.13
33.09 1:10.13 (37.04)
15 Green, Suzi 45 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:14.00 1:10.76
33.59 1:10.76 (37.17)
16 Smith, Renita 45 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:11.22 1:11.88
34.39 1:11.88 (37.49)
17 Myers, Tina 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:15.00 1:15.73
36.62 1:15.73 (39.11)
18 Eime, Lindy 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:19.20 1:17.36
36.90 1:17.36 (40.46)
19 Hardy, Maureen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 1:18.00 1:18.93
37.11 1:18.93 (41.82)
20 Yauger, Ann 47 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 1:49.00 1:41.98
48.06 1:41.98 (53.92)
Event 27 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 58.16 * 2003 Danielle Ogier Houston, TX
USMS: 54.38 ! 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Denby, Karlene 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 1:01.70
30.32 1:01.70 (31.38)
2 Francis, Susan 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:01.00 1:01.80
29.78 1:01.80 (32.02)
3 Rothenberg, Diane 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:02.00 1:03.19
30.20 1:03.19 (32.99)
4 Del Greco, Jane 54 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:04.61 1:05.33
30.96 1:05.33 (34.37)
5 Carpenter, Kelley 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.66 1:06.46
31.64 1:06.46 (34.82)
6 Sikora, Rosanna 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:08.99 1:07.66
32.34 1:07.66 (35.32)
7 Trainor, Suzette 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:10.19 1:07.82
32.96 1:07.82 (34.86)
8 Protzman, Barbara 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:06.80 1:07.83
32.48 1:07.83 (35.35)
9 Ogden, Pamela 50 Eau Claire YMCA 1:10.00 1:07.93
32.86 1:07.93 (35.07)
10 Delanois, Barb 51 Danville YMCA 1735 1:12.16 1:12.26
34.16 1:12.26 (38.10)
11 Sterling, Nancy 51 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:08.00 1:13.05
34.81 1:13.05 (38.24)
12 Linz, Ann 54 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:15.78 1:15.28
35.97 1:15.28 (39.31)
13 Berger, Kathy 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:20.00 1:16.21
35.81 1:16.21 (40.40)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 116
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 27 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle)
14 Early-Burk, Kathleen 52 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:18.00 1:19.46
37.32 1:19.46 (42.14)
15 Maxbauer, Christine 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:28.00 1:21.72
40.40 1:21.72 (41.32)
16 Johnson, Jan 52 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:25.00 1:22.97
40.72 1:22.97 (42.25)
17 Smith, Phyllis 53 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:47.00 1:54.93
55.54 1:54.93 (59.39)
Event 27 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:01.64 * 4/23/2005 Francine Willaimson WBYUSMS:
59.08 ! 5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS
1 Hasbrook, Sally 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:07.00 1:07.15
33.14 1:07.15 (34.01)
2 Moore, Meredith 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:11.00 1:08.41
33.52 1:08.41 (34.89)
3 Betz, Marti 57 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:11.13 1:10.99
33.39 1:10.99 (37.60)
4 Cosper, Sue 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:41.93 1:57.37
52.83 1:57.37 (1:04.54)
Event 27 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:07.14 * 4/23/2005 Jackie Marr TFYUSMS:
1:03.95 ! 5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK
1 Marr, Jackie 63 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:10.80 1:10.56
34.26 1:10.56 (36.30)
2 Webb, Linda 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:22.00 1:17.79
36.22 1:17.79 (41.57)
3 Iliff, Sally 61 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:18.00 1:18.50
37.21 1:18.50 (41.29)
4 Detjen, Carol 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:29.44 1:31.21
42.41 1:31.21 (48.80)
5 Kowalski, Joyce 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:40.00 1:32.46
42.99 1:32.46 (49.47)
6 Pollard, Susan 62 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:50.00 1:49.83
51.50 1:49.83 (58.33)
7 Seidler, Jeanne 60 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:25.34 2:21.83
1:09.83 2:21.83 (1:12.00)
Event 27 Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:12.32 * 1987 Dorothy Donnelly Westport, CT
USMS: 1:08.78 ! 5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 Zaremski, Barbara 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:17.10 1:21.24
38.56 1:21.24 (42.68)
2 Kin-Pinney, Barbara 67 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:40.30 1:34.23
43.38 1:34.23 (50.85)
3 Moder, Joanne 69 Greater Green Bay YMCA 7062 1:45.02 1:39.12
46.65 1:39.12 (52.47)
4 Hutinger, Margie 67 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:00.00 2:03.26
57.20 2:03.26 (1:06.06)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 117
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 27 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:12.99 * 5/20/2006 Nancy Brown Anne Arundel-
USMS: 1:09.79 ! 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Brown, Nancy 71 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:14.88 1:17.71
39.06 1:17.71 (38.65)
2 Tullman, Patricia 70 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:20.00 1:18.99
39.47 1:18.99 (39.52)
3 Dacey, Shirley 70 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:57.00 1:25.66
40.86 1:25.66 (44.80)
4 Homans, Margaret 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:26.31 1:29.88
43.66 1:29.88 (46.22)
5 Lyons, Valerie 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:33.10 1:30.72
43.40 1:30.72 (47.32)
6 Gogola, Laura 71 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:35.24 1:31.02
45.01 1:31.02 (46.01)
7 Henderson, Martha 70 Cocoa YMCA Family Center 1:33.07 1:32.95
46.23 1:32.95 (46.72)
Event 27 Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:16.23 * 4/23/2005 Gail Roper SCFYUSMS:
1:16.23 ! 4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Campbell, Joan 76 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:37.64 1:38.03
46.88 1:38.03 (51.15)
2 Sluss, Alice 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:50.00 1:47.26
52.74 1:47.26 (54.52)
3 Martin, Sara 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:40.00 1:47.81
48.62 1:47.81 (59.19)
4 Crandall, Louise 77 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:26.00 2:26.12
1:10.76 2:26.12 (1:15.36)
Event 27 Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:32.00 * 5/20/2006 Florence Carr Sarasota-
USMS: 1:24.09 ! 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
1 Carr, Florence 81 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:30.50 1:45.18
50.57 1:45.18 (54.61)
--- Smith, Petey 82 Smithfield YMCA 6073 1:50.00 NS
Event 27 Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:48.78 * 5/20/2006 Billie Burrill Smithfield-
USMS: 1:41.38 ! 4/25/2004 RITA SIMONTON
1 Smally, Jan 85 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:40.00 2:41.41
1:09.79 2:41.41 (1:31.62)
--- Burrill, Billie 86 Smithfield YMCA 6073 1:50.00 NS
Event 28 Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 46.23 * 1996 Doug Dickinson Schroeder, WI
USMS: 43.89 ! 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
1 Johnson, Nathan 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 55.00 52.16
24.45 52.16 (27.71)
2 Radtke, James 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 56.56 53.26
25.71 53.26 (27.55)
3 Herman, Ross 22 Cumberland YMCA 53.05 53.43
25.16 53.43 (28.27)
4 Counts, Adam 19 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 56.81 54.12
26.12 54.12 (28.00)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 118
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 28 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 45.48 * 1991 Mark Noetzel Plymouth, MI
USMS: 44.27 ! 4/25/2004 GARY HALL
1 Darlington, Todd 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 51.50 50.85
24.21 50.85 (26.64)
2 Warren, Trevor 27 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 50.50 51.64
24.33 51.64 (27.31)
3 Grice, Tony 28 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 51.43 52.45
24.94 52.45 (27.51)
4 Merkle, Wes 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 53.49 52.52
24.68 52.52 (27.84)
5 Hubbard, John 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 53.01 54.48
26.02 54.48 (28.46)
6 Mergy, Matt 25 Arthur Jordan YMCA 58.25 55.45
26.52 55.45 (28.93)
--- Sabala, Michael 26 Danville YMCA 1735 51.50 NS
Event 28 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 46.26 * 4/17/2004 Bernie Zeruhn Schroeder, WIUSMS:
44.53 ! 12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE
1 Christoffel, Ben 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 47.50 47.55
22.60 47.55 (24.95)
2 Simmons, Will 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 49.25 49.72
23.98 49.72 (25.74)
3 Steffen, Kyle 30 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 52.25 54.54
25.73 54.54 (28.81)
4 Dean, Nathan 32 South City Family YMCA 56.90 58.30
27.84 58.30 (30.46)
5 Wojnar, Olek 31 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:05.30 2:33.25
54.52 2:33.25 (1:38.73)
Event 28 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 47.39 * 1992 Stu Marvin Broward Co, FL
USMS: 46.04 ! 2003 HAYES/KARNAUGH
1 Arnold, Eric 35 Muncie Family YMCA 52.50 48.88
23.55 48.88 (25.33)
2 Brookes, Chris 35 Sarasota Family YMCA 50.50 49.63
24.09 49.63 (25.54)
3 Yunker, Michael 37 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 49.89 50.45
24.30 50.45 (26.15)
4 Simon, Robert 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 54.50 52.87
25.40 52.87 (27.47)
5 Houchens, Jeremy 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 54.99 53.34
25.51 53.34 (27.83)
6 Zimmer, Tim 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 55.27 53.87
25.90 53.87 (27.97)
7 Hauke, Keenan 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 54.00 53.90
25.56 53.90 (28.34)
8 Gill, Mark 38 YMCA of the Suncoast 54.00 54.12
25.83 54.12 (28.29)
9 Durr, Allen 36 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 55.20 54.23
26.03 54.23 (28.20)
10 Harrison, Trey 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 54.90 54.53
25.83 54.53 (28.70)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 119
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 28 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle)
11 Babits, George 39 YMCA of Greater Toronto 55.95 54.67
26.22 54.67 (28.45)
12 Wright, Neil 38 Racine Family YMCA 7159 1:02.00 58.75
28.20 58.75 (30.55)
13 De, Tony 39 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:03.85 1:03.49
29.26 1:03.49 (34.23)
14 Day, Ronnie 39 Danville YMCA 1735 1:20.00 1:13.88
33.04 1:13.88 (40.84)
--- Stach, Ron 39 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 52.41 NS
--- Cooper, Eric 39 Danville YMCA 1735 1:10.00 NS
Event 28 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 47.29 * 1999 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 45.95 ! 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
1 Tuchler, Jim 42 YMCA of the Suncoast 52.50 49.84
24.12 49.84 (25.72)
2 Bailey, Jeff 40 Battle Creek Family Y 50.83 50.31
23.92 50.31 (26.39)
3 Barger, Joe 40 Helen G Nassif YMCA 50.00 51.20
24.33 51.20 (26.87)
4 Rollins, Rob 42 South Hill YMCA 5879 54.50 51.65
24.75 51.65 (26.90)
5 Elconin, Joel 43 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 54.70 54.35
25.26 54.35 (29.09)
6 Webb, Greg 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.00 57.43
26.69 57.43 (30.74)
7 Querciagrossa, August 42 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 59.70 58.56
27.47 58.56 (31.09)
8 Williams, Michael 42 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 59.00 59.10
27.87 59.10 (31.23)
9 Romano, Peter 41 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 57.44 59.58
28.07 59.58 (31.51)
10 Seymour, Mark 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:09.00 1:04.39
29.78 1:04.39 (34.61)
Event 28 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 47.84 * 2001 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 47.54 ! 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 Reinhardt, Joe 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 48.70 48.19
23.24 48.19 (24.95)
2 Dawson, Jerry 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 49.52 49.28
23.87 49.28 (25.41)
3 Calvert, Mark 47 Sarasota Family YMCA 50.50 50.27
24.26 50.27 (26.01)
4 Perisin, Ray 46 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 52.00 52.29
25.05 52.29 (27.24)
5 Voss, Peter 45 Muncie Family YMCA 52.22 52.52
25.35 52.52 (27.17)
6 Dittus, Barry 46 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 53.50 55.58
26.72 55.58 (28.86)
7 Jernberg, Eric 48 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 54.40 55.62
26.87 55.62 (28.75)
8 Catellier, Ken 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 58.00 55.70
26.64 55.70 (29.06)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 120
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 28 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle)
9 Murray, Craig 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 57.50 56.21
26.95 56.21 (29.26)
10 Christenson, John 47 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 57.90 57.31
27.22 57.31 (30.09)
11 Neff, Randy 47 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 1:01.50 57.70
27.44 57.70 (30.26)
12 Bird, Tom 49 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 55.69 58.18
27.55 58.18 (30.63)
13 Kubicek, Keith 49 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 1:00.00 58.70
27.85 58.70 (30.85)
14 Cox, Daniel 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:01.00 59.63
28.07 59.63 (31.56)
15 Clark, Chic 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 1:10.21
33.23 1:10.21 (36.98)
--- Wood, Mike 45 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 59.00 DQ
False start
Event 28 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 48.51 * 5/20/2006 Jack Groselle Sarasota-
USMS: 48.16 ! 4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
1 Groselle, Jack 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 48.92 48.50*
23.64 48.50 (24.86)
2 Stephenson, Dan 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 50.00 49.66
24.16 49.66 (25.50)
3 Dodson, Phil 54 Danville YMCA 1735 53.10 53.46
25.78 53.46 (27.68)
4 Croshier III, Mark 51 Ecke YMCA 952039198 50.58 53.90
25.30 53.90 (28.60)
5 Gutowshi, Mark 51 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 56.29 53.92
25.40 53.92 (28.52)
6 Irwin, John 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 56.39 54.01
26.03 54.01 (27.98)
7 Frazier, Russell 52 YMCA of the Suncoast 54.50 54.45
26.61 54.45 (27.84)
8 Sterne, Erik 54 Sonoma County Family Y 0578 58.50 57.64
28.51 57.64 (29.13)
9 Battistini, Rick 52 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 57.50 57.77
28.09 57.77 (29.68)
10 Hoyne, Ron 50 Champaign County YMCA 58.92 58.19
28.23 58.19 (29.96)
11 Kinsella, John 54 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:04.30 59.97
28.31 59.97 (31.66)
12 Fox, Jim 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.50 1:00.01
29.11 1:00.01 (30.90)
13 Vogel, Matthew 52 Canton Family YMCA 1567 1:01.08 1:01.13
29.67 1:01.13 (31.46)
14 Trace, Steven 52 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:05.70 1:04.16
30.35 1:04.16 (33.81)
15 Haverland, Rick 54 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:10.00 1:08.61
31.11 1:08.61 (37.50)
16 Justinger, Stephen 54 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:08.00 1:08.79
33.11 1:08.79 (35.68)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 121
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 28 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle)
17 Johnson, Bryan 52 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:20.00 1:12.47
35.61 1:12.47 (36.86)
18 Specht, Dick 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:12.10 1:13.37
34.71 1:13.37 (38.66)
--- Shonkwiler, Charles 54 Highland County Family YMCA 1:01.00 NS
--- Blumenthal, Jeffrey 53 Danville YMCA 1735 53.91 NS
Event 28 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 51.43 * 1997 Jack Geoghegan Westport, CT
USMS: 48.37 ! 4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Trevisan, Paul 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 50.00 50.40*
24.11 50.40 (26.29)
2 Makarauskas, James 57 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 53.90 52.92
25.04 52.92 (27.88)
3 Shippey, Steven 56 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 54.08 53.97
25.60 53.97 (28.37)
4 Leech, J 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 56.00 55.58
26.79 55.58 (28.79)
5 Rollins, Bruce 57 South Hill YMCA 5879 59.02 57.11
26.64 57.11 (30.47)
6 Seidman, Lawrence 59 South Hill YMCA 5879 58.23 1:00.04
28.28 1:00.04 (31.76)
7 Cornell, Thomas 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.00 1:03.24
30.31 1:03.24 (32.93)
8 Shields, Barry 55 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:15.00 1:06.77
31.78 1:06.77 (34.99)
9 Kavanaugh, Kirk 56 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:10.55 1:09.13
32.88 1:09.13 (36.25)
10 Dorman, Robert 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:18.00 1:14.69
36.69 1:14.69 (38.00)
11 Lopez, Franko 58 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:40.00 1:34.15
45.53 1:34.15 (48.62)
12 O'Dowd, Mike 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:46.00 1:44.82
47.23 1:44.82 (57.59)
--- Jackins Jr., Joseph 59 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:03.00 NS
--- Sager, Don 56 Niles-Buchanan YMCA 1:03.00 NS
--- Cowing, John 58 YMCA of Northern Michigan 1:03.00 NS
--- Walker, Rick 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 56.05 NS
Event 28 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 53.86 * 5/20/2006 David Quiggin Suncoast-
USMS: 49.14 ! 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Mohl, Bruce 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 58.50 55.37
26.63 55.37 (28.74)
2 Zakim, Jack 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 58.80 58.14
28.45 58.14 (29.69)
3 Luetke, Art 60 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:01.87 1:00.38
28.81 1:00.38 (31.57)
4 McTernan, Tom 63 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:05.00 1:03.03
30.00 1:03.03 (33.03)
5 Chaffee, Paul 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:05.00 1:03.29
28.75 1:03.29 (34.54)
6 Schein, Howie 62 Danville YMCA 1735 1:08.55 1:07.19
30.83 1:07.19 (36.36)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 122
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 28 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle)
7 Wangdahl, Glenn 64 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:14.00 1:11.21
33.90 1:11.21 (37.31)
--- Hickey, Ken 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:08.00 NS
Event 28 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 55.98 * 2001 Cav Cavanaugh Summerville, SC
USMS: 54.43 ! 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 Freshley, Mike 66 Ecke YMCA 952039198 57.50 58.28
27.70 58.28 (30.58)
2 Morrow, Andy 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:05.00 1:02.52
30.31 1:02.52 (32.21)
3 Coupe, George 66 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:03.70 1:07.90
31.58 1:07.90 (36.32)
4 Browne, James 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:13.00 1:11.56
33.12 1:11.56 (38.44)
5 Kirwan, William 69 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:14.00 1:14.75
35.52 1:14.75 (39.23)
6 Morley, Albert 69 Battle Creek Family Y 1:20.00 1:18.16
36.87 1:18.16 (41.29)
7 Kelbaugh, Cliff 65 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:30.00 1:54.29
52.67 1:54.29 (1:01.62)
Event 28 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 58.62 * 5/20/2006 Cav Cavanaugh Suncoast-
USMS: 58.21 ! 6/23/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Mennen, Marty 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:03.00 1:01.88
30.84 1:01.88 (31.04)
2 Mitchell, Clarke 74 YMCA of West. N.Carolina 4480 1:05.70 1:05.50
32.40 1:05.50 (33.10)
3 Hall, Sid 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:05.00 1:06.21
31.23 1:06.21 (34.98)
4 Chisholm, Dick 72 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:17.18 1:17.21
37.52 1:17.21 (39.69)
5 Goldman, Jimmy 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:21.00 1:21.68
39.15 1:21.68 (42.53)
6 Bryce, Bruce 70 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:37.57 1:33.96
44.30 1:33.96 (49.66)
7 Meck, James 74 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 1:55.00 1:41.50
46.92 1:41.50 (54.58)
8 Clapp, Richard 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:55.00 2:05.76
59.66 2:05.76 (1:06.10)
--- Reiman, Timothy 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:50.00 NS
Event 28 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:05.42 * 4/17/2004 Peter Van Dijk Powel Crosley,OH
USMS: 1:03.38 ! 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 McAree, Fran 76 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:18.10 1:16.44
36.53 1:16.44 (39.91)
2 VanDjik, Peter 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:18.05
35.84 1:18.05 (42.21)
3 Badger, Robert 75 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:45.80 1:36.59
44.52 1:36.59 (52.07)
4 Homans, Harrison 79 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:39.94 1:38.80
46.48 1:38.80 (52.32)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 123
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 28 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle)
--- Randall, Charlie 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:30.93 NS
--- Payne, William 77 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:27.99 NS
Event 28 Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:18.46 * 1994 Dexter Woodford Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 1:07.17 ! 2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Evans, Richard 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:09.00 2:02.94
57.37 2:02.94 (1:05.57)
2 Strong, Doug 82 Monroe County YMCA 1909 1:43.75 2:07.53
1:03.79 2:07.53 (1:03.74)
3 Christopher, James 80 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:30.00 2:16.36
59.56 2:16.36 (1:16.80)
Event 28 Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:30.38 * 2003 Brud Cleaveland SE Volusia, FL
USMS: 1:16.19 ! 4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
1 Cleaveland, Brud 89 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:45.30 1:55.66
56.96 1:55.66 (58.70)
Event 28 Men 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 1:47.10 * 5/20/2006 Austin Newman Ocean County-
USMS: 1:27.26 ! 3/21/2004 WOODROW BOWERSOCK
1 Edelhoff, Raymond 94 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:30.50 2:52.55
1:09.67 2:52.55 (1:42.88)
Event 29 Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 27.19 * 2004 Joni Davidson Jordan, IN
USMS: 25.46 ! 4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS
1 Helphinstine, Clare 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 31.00 28.74
2 Rietze, Susan 24 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 28.00 28.85
3 Loper, Tracey 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 31.00 30.92
4 Shaughnessy, Joy 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 40.00 32.73
5 Dawkins, Abby 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 35.00 34.64
6 Linz, Maria 23 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 34.00 36.01
Event 29 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 26.50 * 1994 Peggy Gross South Hills, PA
USMS: 24.46 ! 4/25/2004 NADINE ROLLAND
1 Gray, Audrey 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.50 27.46
2 Von During, Kim 28 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 28.50 28.31
3 Miller, Jamie 26 Cumberland YMCA 28.90 29.56
4 Seidler, Mindy 27 New City YMCA 31.22 30.41
5 Nicolini, Stephanie 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30.00 30.51
6 Zimmer, Jennifer 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.09 30.60
7 Richter, Atlantis 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 32.53 31.09
8 Linz Dickenson, Megan 27 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 34.00 32.33
9 Deremeik, Annie 25 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 31.70 34.09
10 Thelen, Carrie 28 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 44.89 34.57
11 DeVitt, Jen 27 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 45.00 34.90
12 Smith, Sarah 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 45.00 36.18
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 124
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 29 Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 26.20 * 1998 Tracie Moll Boca Raton, FL
USMS: 24.18 ! 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Garth, Christy 32 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 29.22 27.16
2 Wheat, Chrissy 30 Arthur Jordan YMCA 35.00 28.66
3 Ganim, Laura 30 Hillard Family YMCA 4954 30.50 30.33
4 Tolpa, Allison 31 Sarasota Family YMCA 35.00 30.71
5 Marvin, Linda 33 Muncie Family YMCA 35.00 33.20
Event 29 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 27.06 * 1996 Rosemarie Seaman Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 25.54 ! 5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE
1 Barr, Julie 36 YMCA of Greater Omaha 28.99 27.63
2 Willis, Jennifer 38 South Hill YMCA 5879 30.28 28.04
3 Hildebrand, Ilyse 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.00 31.01
4 Houchens, Kris 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.00 31.67
5 Schneider, Cheryl 37 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 35.00 34.02
--- Rietz, Heather 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 30.00 NS
--- Cooper, Robin 37 Danville YMCA 1735 29.00 NS
Event 29 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 27.38 * 2003 Ruth Battle Western, NC
USMS: 25.97 ! 12/19/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Buxton, Sylvia 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.76 27.09*
2 Ditommaso, Laurie 44 South Hill YMCA 5879 28.40 28.00
3 Fernandez, Gerri 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.37 28.34
4 Atkins, Tillie 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.00 28.66
5 Seymour, Tara 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.00 28.72
6 Roy, Michele 43 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 30.32 29.57
7 Young, Pam 43 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.70 29.66
8 Shuck, Susie 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 29.51 30.08
9 Carroll, Sherry 44 YMCA of the Suncoast 33.20 31.39
10 Smar, Susan 43 Danville YMCA 1735 32.95 31.58
11 Ide, Carol 40 South Hill YMCA 5879 32.00 32.55
12 Cleveland, Marcia 42 Danville YMCA 1735 34.00 32.96
13 Voke, Laurie 40 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 33.35 33.40
14 Mullins, Steph 41 Danville YMCA 1735 36.00 34.97
--- Holmgren, Annette 42 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 32.00 NS
Event 29 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 28.36 * 4/23/2005 Suzanne Heim-Bowen YSCUSMS:
27.02 ! 5/10/1998 LAURA VAL
1 Stolarski, Shelia 45 Westport/Weston FamilyY 32.00 29.35
2 Banko, Sarah 48 Green Hills YMCA 6273 32.50 29.62
3 Early, Marilyn 49 YMCA of Northern Michigan 30.31 29.71
4 Alioto, Laurie 49 YMCA of Dane County 7081 31.80 30.40
5 O'Connor, Alice 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.00 30.65
6 Schnieders, Ann 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 31.80 30.76
7 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 33.50 31.87
8 Fedako, Cathy 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.00 33.40
9 Rathke, Jessica 48 Danville YMCA 1735 33.00 33.88
10 Stille, Karen 48 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 35.25 34.25
11 Gassen, Carol 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 40.00 36.28
12 Eime, Lindy 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 38.00 37.25
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 125
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 29 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly)
13 Diblasi, Julie 47 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 39.60 40.29
14 Mazyck, Carla 46 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 47.00 42.76
Event 29 Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 28.64 * 1994 Dianna Todd Taft Palisades, CA
USMS: 27.81 ! 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Mann, Melinda 50 Oshkosh Community YMCA 7155 30.19 29.47
2 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele 50 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 32.85 30.13
3 Denby, Karlene 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.50 31.93
4 Wingenroth, Kris 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36.00 33.62
5 Protzman, Barbara 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.10 33.74
6 Carpenter, Kelley 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.65 34.46
7 Sterling, Nancy 51 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 34.50 34.65
8 Sikora, Rosanna 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 34.51 34.69
9 Francis, Susan 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.00 34.84
10 Trainor, Suzette 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 36.54 35.03
11 Schenkel, Patricia 52 Arthur Jordan YMCA 40.34 36.07
12 Ogden, Pamela 50 Eau Claire YMCA 40.00 40.63
13 Blubaugh, Diane 50 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 40.99 43.75
14 Maxbauer, Christine 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 50.00 52.31
15 Smith, Phyllis 53 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:01.00 1:02.64
--- Vittone, Leslee 54 Danville YMCA 1735 37.00 NS
Event 29 Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 32.66 * 1990 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 29.73 ! 5/10/1998 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Jones, Cindy 57 Danville YMCA 1735 36.85 33.40
2 McDowell, Teresa 56 Edward Jones Family YMCA 3404 36.50 35.66
3 Uible, Barbara 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.00 35.93
4 Quill, Jennie 57 Danville YMCA 1735 35.50 36.21
5 Betz, Marti 57 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 35.67 37.18
Event 29 Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 33.63 * 2002 Barbara Frid South Hills, PA
USMS: 32.43 ! 4/13/2003 JOY WARD
1 Yunker, Carol 60 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 45.00 38.87
2 Christenson, Candy 60 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 43.70 40.01
3 Beeler, Kirsten 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 46.30 43.01
4 Hlavacek, Ida 64 South Hill YMCA 5879 41.37 43.79
5 Kowalski, Joyce 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 49.00 47.61
--- Svenson, Ann 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 37.00 NS
Event 29 Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 35.98 * 2001 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 34.45 ! 3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 Meyers, Susan 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 38.00 36.87
2 Etnyre, Sandy 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.00 43.46
Event 29 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 40.85 * 1993 Jeanne Maryman Up Main Line, PA
USMS: 35.06 ! 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Brown, Nancy 71 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 40.84 40.18*
2 Tullman, Patricia 70 Sarasota Family YMCA 45.00 44.02
3 Henderson, Martha 70 Cocoa YMCA Family Center 45.67 48.21
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 126
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 29 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly)
4 Gogola, Laura 71 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 53.03 54.17
Event 29 Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 39.05 * 4/23/2005 Gail Roper SCFYUSMS:
39.05 ! 4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Sluss, Alice 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 55.00 56.25
Event 29 Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 50.74 * 4/23/2005 Lois Nochman PCFYUSMS:
50.74 ! 4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 50.74 50.10*
2 Carr, Florence 81 Sarasota Family YMCA 56.50 1:02.54
Event 29 Women 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:12.74 * 5/20/2006 Doris Russell Anne Arundel-
USMS: 1:00.88 ! 3/11/2000 JEAN DURSTON
1 Glusac, Edith 88 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:00.00 2:18.97
Event 30 Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 22.57 * 1996 Doug Dickinson Schroeder, WI
USMS: 22.42 ! 5/18/2003 ADAM CONWAY
1 Brooks, Anderson 24 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 26.71 24.90
2 Raper, Charles 20 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 27.90 29.68
--- Herman, Ross 22 Cumberland YMCA 26.65 NS
Event 30 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 22.88 * 1987 John Tudor Huntington, WV
USMS: 22.16 ! 5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER
1 Rasmussen, Cody 29 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 23.86 24.21
2 Warren, Trevor 27 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 26.00 25.61
3 Grice, Tony 28 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 25.63 25.96
4 Talyor, RJ 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.00 28.38
5 Thelen, Christopher 29 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 27.00 28.41
6 Steinberg, Gregory 27 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 29.99 29.52
--- Sabala, Michael 26 Danville YMCA 1735 25.10 NS
--- Morgan, Patrick 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 25.39 NS
Event 30 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 23.06 * 2002 Bernie Zeruhn Schroeder, WI
USMS: 22.22 ! 5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN
1 Christoffel, Ben 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 24.00 23.64
2 Cunningham, Brian 34 Danville YMCA 1735 25.40 24.36
3 Hartsock, Steve 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26.62 26.64
4 Dean, Nathan 32 South City Family YMCA 28.10 28.70
Event 30 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 22.30 * 2002 Wade King Columbia, SC
USMS: 22.30 ! 4/21/2002 WADE KING
1 Dickinson, Doug 35 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 23.80 23.32
2 Lockaby, Jay 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 24.59 24.39
3 Arnold, Eric 35 Muncie Family YMCA 26.50 24.98
4 Barr, J.B. 38 YMCA of Greater Omaha 25.03 25.11
5 Yunker, Michael 37 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 25.02 25.50
6 Gill, Mark 38 YMCA of the Suncoast 27.00 26.16
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 127
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 30 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly)
7 Fero, John 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.00 26.50
8 Raver, Allen 38 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 26.99 27.01
9 Harrison, Trey 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.90 27.14
10 Zimmer, Tim 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30.00 27.40
11 Butcher, Paul 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.71 28.34
Event 30 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 23.83 * 2003 Dirk Marshall Houston, TX
USMS: 22.87 ! 5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
1 Wagner, Harold 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 24.82 25.43
2 Barger, Joe 40 Helen G Nassif YMCA 25.40 25.76
3 Bailey, Jeff 40 Battle Creek Family Y 26.10 26.11
4 Young, Bob 42 Danville YMCA 1735 25.77 26.37
5 Pepe, Marshall 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 26.30 26.62
6 Rollins, Rob 42 South Hill YMCA 5879 27.50 27.18
7 Joyner, Daniel 44 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.50 27.86
8 Swanson, Robert 41 North Canton Family YMCA 28.00 27.88
9 Strange, John 43 Danville YMCA 1735 27.50 28.18
10 Sebring, Patrick 44 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 28.00 28.95
11 Romano, Peter 41 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 30.00 30.05
12 Monahan, James 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 29.73 31.49
--- Elconin, Joel 43 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 27.90 NS
Event 30 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 24.21 * 4/23/2005 William Specht YSCUSMS:
23.37 ! 5/22/2005 PAUL SMITH
1 Pogue, Jim 46 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 25.00 25.27
2 Battle, Glenn 45 South Hill YMCA 5879 26.50 25.57
3 Dropsey, Jeffrey 48 Sarasota Family YMCA 25.00 25.87
4 Voss, Peter 45 Muncie Family YMCA 26.48 26.05
5 Dittus, Barry 46 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 26.80 26.09
6 Cummings, Brian 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.00 26.90
7 Catellier, Ken 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.00 27.65
8 Halley, Franklin 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 29.10 27.69
9 Bird, Tom 49 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 28.80 29.40
10 Christenson, John 47 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 30.00 30.15
11 Hood, Daniel 46 Battle Creek Family Y 27.50 32.14
--- Stiling, Doug 48 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 27.10 NS
Event 30 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 25.01 * 2003 John McCall Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 23.19 ! 4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
1 Croshier III, Mark 51 Ecke YMCA 952039198 27.02 25.36
2 Gregg, Steve 51 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 25.50 25.45
3 Hefner, David 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.00 26.18
4 Claflin, Casey 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 26.80 26.33
5 Groselle, Jack 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 25.60 26.41
6 Mykleby, Geoff 54 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 27.00 26.44
7 Davidson, Craig 51 Danville YMCA 1735 25.90 26.67
8 Dodson, Phil 54 Danville YMCA 1735 26.50 26.99
9 Battistini, Rick 52 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 27.00 27.08
10 Romano, Greg 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 27.80 27.15
11 Gutowshi, Mark 51 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 29.02 27.57
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 128
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 30 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly)
12 Sterne, Erik 54 Sonoma County Family Y 0578 27.79 27.80
13 Yant, Bob 53 Danville YMCA 1735 28.50 27.82
14 Meek, Dan 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.09 29.60
15 Hoyne, Ron 50 Champaign County YMCA 30.28 29.79
16 Trace, Steven 52 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 34.00 32.53
17 Specht, Dick 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 39.30 39.25
18 Potter, Timothy 51 YMCA of Dane County 7081 43.00 39.68
--- Irwin, John 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 29.18 NS
Event 30 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 26.05 * 4/17/2004 Joel Burns West Broward, FL
USMS: 24.59 ! 5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Perrin, Tom 56 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.00 25.59*
2 Trevisan, Paul 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.00 26.66
3 Vazmina, Rudy 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 26.33 26.70
4 Shippey, Steven 56 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 27.80 28.16
5 Carroll, Timothy 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.30 28.35
6 Daniels, Arthur 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.50 28.66
7 Dorsch, William 55 Lakewood YMCA 29.80 29.30
8 Pash, Gregory 59 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 28.90 29.53
9 Smally, Len 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.90 29.62
10 Magin, Randy 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.60 29.84
11 Ehrlinger, Michael 55 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 30.50 30.05
12 Aleska, Roger 57 Arthur Jordan YMCA 29.20 30.57
13 Seidman, Lawrence 59 South Hill YMCA 5879 29.87 30.95
14 Cornell, Thomas 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.00 31.53
15 Dorman, Robert 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 44.00 38.86
--- Sager, Don 56 Niles-Buchanan YMCA 31.50 NS
--- Schmidt, George 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 26.80 NS
Event 30 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 27.73 * 5/20/2006 Chris Ostrom Anne Arundel-
USMS: 24.46 ! 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Mohl, Bruce 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.80 27.09*
2 Iliff, Jack 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 28.10 29.52
3 Redic, James 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.18 31.00
4 Wallace, William 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.45 31.20
5 Trimble, Gary 64 Sarasota Family YMCA 32.51 31.90
6 Schein, Howie 62 Danville YMCA 1735 36.05 38.41
7 Desserich, Russ 63 Arthur Jordan YMCA 44.42 45.36
--- Hickey, Ken 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.00 NS
Event 30 Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 27.87 * 5/20/2006 Mike Freshley Encinitas-
USMS: 27.75 ! 4/28/2001 BOB BAILIE
1 Lammert, Joseph 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 30.00 29.38
2 Kitchell, Richard 66 Sarasota Family YMCA 31.80 31.44
3 Goldstein, Mel 68 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36.00 32.97
4 Coupe, George 66 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 33.00 33.05
5 Williams, Robert 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 34.01 34.34
6 Stover, John 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.50 36.06
7 Mulliken, Bill 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 36.42 37.33
8 Rose, Al 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 36.91 40.32
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 129
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 30 Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly)
9 Browne, James 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 40.00 40.93
Event 30 Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 30.48 * 2002 Herb Kern South BrowardFL
USMS: 29.47 ! 5/18/2003 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Mitchell, Clarke 74 YMCA of West. N.Carolina 4480 32.20 30.83
2 Costill, Dave 71 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.60 30.93
Event 30 Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 36.19 * 2000 Paul Hutinger Summerville, SC
USMS: 31.48 ! 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 Payne, William 77 YMCA of Dane County 7081 46.35 45.54
2 Collings, John 79 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:05.00 1:01.22
Event 30 Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 44.26 * 5/20/2006 Paul Hutinger Sarasota-
USMS: 35.10 ! 3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Hutinger, Paul 82 Sarasota Family YMCA 48.00 48.31
2 Foster, Warren 81 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 57.10 1:01.87
3 Christopher, James 80 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:15.00 1:38.39
Event 31 Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:27.24 * 2003 Keryn Kyrmauw Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 2:14.90 ! 5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
1 Helphinstine, Clare 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:32.33 2:30.30
34.28 1:12.59 (38.31) 1:51.49 (38.90) 2:30.30 (38.81)
2 Himes, Maegen 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:35.00 2:31.29
33.74 1:11.60 (37.86) 1:51.14 (39.54) 2:31.29 (40.15)
Event 31 Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:17.94 * 2002 Andrea Packard Andover, MA
USMS: 2:17.94 ! 4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
1 Ozolina, Agnese 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:30.00 2:31.13
35.10 1:14.52 (39.42) 1:53.37 (38.85) 2:31.13 (37.76)
2 Peric, Georgian 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:45.00 2:49.94
37.60 1:21.26 (43.66) 2:05.44 (44.18) 2:49.94 (44.50)
3 Seidler, Mindy 27 New City YMCA 3:02.59 2:56.46
39.99 1:25.00 (45.01) 2:10.54 (45.54) 2:56.46 (45.92)
Event 31 Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:26.11 * 2003 Nadine Day Schroeder, WI
USMS: 2:17.34 ! 4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
1 Detwiler, Erin 30 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:28.44 2:40.92
35.60 1:16.56 (40.96) 1:58.17 (41.61) 2:40.92 (42.75)
2 Adams, Karin 34 West Essex YMCA 3827 3:03.18 2:55.50
38.96 1:22.55 (43.59) 2:08.53 (45.98) 2:55.50 (46.97)
3 Knight, Tracy 34 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:05.72 3:09.33
41.99 1:30.19 (48.20) 2:20.44 (50.25) 3:09.33 (48.89)
Event 31 Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:25.01 * 5/20/2006 Nadine Day Danville-
USMS: 2:19.66 ! 1/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
1 Carter, Jennifer 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:31.00 2:35.67
34.58 1:13.79 (39.21) 1:54.23 (40.44) 2:35.67 (41.44)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 130
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 31 Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke)
2 Ridge, Jen 38 Danville YMCA 1735 2:32.54 2:40.46
35.89 1:15.95 (40.06) 1:57.63 (41.68) 2:40.46 (42.83)
3 Gellatly, Jill 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:44.00 2:52.13
39.41 1:22.99 (43.58) 2:07.25 (44.26) 2:52.13 (44.88)
4 Hanney, Mary 36 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:50.00 2:54.31
38.56 1:22.44 (43.88) 2:07.87 (45.43) 2:54.31 (46.44)
5 Bailie, Bridget 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:57.11 2:55.13
39.80 1:23.81 (44.01) 2:09.25 (45.44) 2:55.13 (45.88)
6 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:05.00 3:12.90
44.60 1:33.88 (49.28) 2:24.50 (50.62) 3:12.90 (48.40)
Event 31 Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:26.81 * 4/23/2005 Caroline Krattli YSCUSMS:
2:20.13 ! 2/18/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
1 Popps, Corrin 42 Battle Creek Family Y 2:35.21 2:33.92
34.64 1:13.28 (38.64) 1:53.20 (39.92) 2:33.92 (40.72)
2 Roy, Michele 43 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:48.20 2:47.01
38.03 1:21.51 (43.48) 2:04.36 (42.85) 2:47.01 (42.65)
3 Rian, Victoria 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:58.70 2:47.51
37.40 1:20.07 (42.67) 2:04.04 (43.97) 2:47.51 (43.47)
4 Bennett, Ellen 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.00 2:48.93
38.28 1:21.83 (43.55) 2:05.05 (43.22) 2:48.93 (43.88)
5 Kelley, Colleen 43 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:47.88 2:51.13
39.80 1:21.56 (41.76) 2:05.00 (43.44) 2:51.13 (46.13)
6 Childress-Brown, Tina 43 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:02.80 3:01.56
42.86 1:28.87 (46.01) 2:15.19 (46.32) 3:01.56 (46.37)
7 Hamel, Laura 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:05.00 3:02.70
41.65 1:28.22 (46.57) 2:15.76 (47.54) 3:02.70 (46.94)
8 Cleveland, Marcia 42 Danville YMCA 1735 3:12.00 3:13.44
43.55 1:32.58 (49.03) 2:23.32 (50.74) 3:13.44 (50.12)
9 Swoboda, Sandy 43 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:15.00 3:14.32
43.26 1:32.84 (49.58) 2:23.68 (50.84) 3:14.32 (50.64)
10 Hill, Jennifer 40 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 3:20.00 3:24.85
42.38 1:34.22 (51.84) 2:29.68 (55.46) 3:24.85 (55.17)
Event 31 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:41.12 * 4/23/2005 Karen Mareb ANAUSMS:
2:35.27 ! 5/2/2004 KAREN MELICK
1 Mareb, Karen 48 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:49.00 2:43.63
36.27 1:16.38 (40.11) 1:59.01 (42.63) 2:43.63 (44.62)
2 Kessler, Laura 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:46.00 2:49.68
36.92 1:18.68 (41.76) 2:03.14 (44.46) 2:49.68 (46.54)
3 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:55.00 2:57.21
39.74 1:25.07 (45.33) 2:11.32 (46.25) 2:57.21 (45.89)
4 Misiorski, Marcia 49 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 3:16.00 3:30.11
47.92 1:41.20 (53.28) 2:35.50 (54.30) 3:30.11 (54.61)
Event 31 Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:45.07 * 2003 Deb Walker Sarasota, FL
USMS: 2:42.23 ! 5/6/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY
1 Mann, Melinda 50 Oshkosh Community YMCA 7155 2:46.59 2:42.20 !
36.03 1:16.94 (40.91) 1:58.91 (41.97) 2:42.20 (43.29)
2 Allen, Pam 51 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.00 2:59.97
40.01 1:25.18 (45.17) 2:12.54 (47.36) 2:59.97 (47.43)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 131
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 31 Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke)
3 Rothenberg, Diane 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:56.00 3:03.61
40.52 1:26.96 (46.44) 2:15.34 (48.38) 3:03.61 (48.27)
4 Del Greco, Jane 54 YMCA of the Suncoast 3:09.82 3:15.97
42.05 1:31.27 (49.22) 2:23.43 (52.16) 3:15.97 (52.54)
5 Smith, Melinda 54 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:10.00 3:22.31
44.23 1:34.69 (50.46) 2:28.73 (54.04) 3:22.31 (53.58)
6 Linz, Ann 54 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:22.67 3:34.68
47.38 1:42.65 (55.27) 2:39.51 (56.86) 3:34.68 (55.17)
7 Blubaugh, Diane 50 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:29.44 3:40.72
48.76 1:44.93 (56.17) 2:41.65 (56.72) 3:40.72 (59.07)
8 De, Julia 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:50.68 3:52.92
53.08 1:53.51 (1:00.43) 2:55.49 (1:01.98) 3:52.92 (57.43)
Event 31 Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:58.13 * 1997 Joann Leilich South Hills, PA
USMS: 2:52.76 ! 5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON
1 Schultz, Janet 56 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 3:26.70 3:21.70
46.06 1:36.25 (50.19) 2:28.53 (52.28) 3:21.70 (53.17)
2 Quill, Jennie 57 Danville YMCA 1735 3:31.00 3:25.23
47.74 1:39.75 (52.01) 2:32.85 (53.10) 3:25.23 (52.38)
3 Larsen, Barbara 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:00.00 3:44.91
51.47 1:49.35 (57.88) 2:47.72 (58.37) 3:44.91 (57.19)
4 Cosper, Sue 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:28.09 4:54.59
1:08.58 2:27.03 (1:18.45) 3:42.69 (1:15.66) 4:54.59 (1:11.90)
--- Hasbrook, Sally 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:10.00 NS
--- Hall, Carol 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:40.00 NS
Event 31 Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 3:00.72 * 2003 Joann Leilich South Hills, PA
USMS: 2:56.39 ! 5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH
1 Marr, Jackie 63 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:28.80 3:17.91
45.06 1:35.16 (50.10) 2:26.32 (51.16) 3:17.91 (51.59)
2 Dameron, Pam 61 Chester Family YMCA 3:24.50 3:22.49
45.27 1:36.98 (51.71) 2:29.63 (52.65) 3:22.49 (52.86)
3 Webb, Linda 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:27.44 3:25.84
45.98 1:38.62 (52.64) 2:31.97 (53.35) 3:25.84 (53.87)
4 Christenson, Candy 60 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 3:39.50 3:37.88
48.08 1:45.17 (57.09) 2:44.34 (59.17) 3:37.88 (53.54)
5 Van Meeteren, Greta 60 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 3:42.67 3:41.34
49.55 1:44.85 (55.30) 2:42.29 (57.44) 3:41.34 (59.05)
6 Pohlmann, Mary 62 Danville YMCA 1735 3:45.00 3:46.13
50.36 1:47.14 (56.78) 2:46.55 (59.41) 3:46.13 (59.58)
7 Jorgensen, Christine 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:37.87 3:46.93
49.74 1:48.78 (59.04) 2:48.59 (59.81) 3:46.93 (58.34)
Event 31 Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 3:05.62 * 5/20/2006 Joann Leilich South Hill-AM
USMS: 3:01.50 ! 4/4/2004 JOANN LEILICH
1 Meyers, Susan 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:30.00 3:17.86
46.78 1:36.23 (49.45) 2:26.92 (50.69) 3:17.86 (50.94)
2 Newell, Sally 69 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:33.00 3:37.86
49.38 1:45.38 (56.00) 2:42.35 (56.97) 3:37.86 (55.51)
3 Steenson, Dorothy 65 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:50.03 3:56.83
52.69 1:53.60 (1:00.91) 2:56.07 (1:02.47) 3:56.83 (1:00.76)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 132
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 31 Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke)
4 Harden, Gaile 67 Prescott YMCA 4:55.08 5:00.90
1:10.66 2:26.90 (1:16.24) 3:45.41 (1:18.51) 5:00.90 (1:15.49)
--- Jebe, Margit 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:21.10 DQ
Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
Event 31 Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 3:50.78 * 1997 M J Amsbary Ashtabula Co, OH
USMS: 3:21.84 ! 6/9/2001 ANN HIRSCH
1 Homans, Margaret 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:21.79 4:27.62
1:03.56 2:12.30 (1:08.74) 3:21.02 (1:08.72) 4:27.62 (1:06.60)
2 Stevens, Ann 73 Danville YMCA 1735 4:40.00 4:42.54
1:06.18 2:19.73 (1:13.55) 3:33.86 (1:14.13) 4:42.54 (1:08.68)
Event 31 Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 4:13.07 * 2001 Regan Kenner Summerville, SC
USMS: 3:34.10 ! 4/10/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Kron, Lilly 75 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:49.00 4:09.17 *
53.55 1:55.87 (1:02.32) 3:02.24 (1:06.37) 4:09.17 (1:06.93)
2 Campbell, Joan 76 YMCA of the Suncoast 4:30.49 4:41.63
1:04.55 2:17.12 (1:12.57) 3:30.15 (1:13.03) 4:41.63 (1:11.48)
--- Martin, Sara 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 4:55.00 NS
Event 32 Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:09.70 * 1994 Bob Jennings Plymouth, MI
USMS: 2:03.69 ! 5/22/1988 DOUGLAS SOLTIS
1 Talyor, RJ 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:45.00 2:42.60
35.38 1:15.92 (40.54) 1:58.60 (42.68) 2:42.60 (44.00)
2 Steinberg, Gregory 27 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 3:04.99 2:57.59
38.65 1:22.67 (44.02) 2:09.16 (46.49) 2:57.59 (48.43)
--- Linton, Gabriel 25 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:16.99 NS
Event 32 Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:01.01 * 1997 Ronald Karnaugh Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 2:01.01 ! 5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 Colwell, Jason 30 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:18.00 2:23.58
32.07 1:08.87 (36.80) 1:46.22 (37.35) 2:23.58 (37.36)
2 Steffen, Kyle 30 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:22.35 2:32.39
34.26 1:12.03 (37.77) 1:50.92 (38.89) 2:32.39 (41.47)
--- Radel, Todd 34 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:10.63 NS
Event 32 Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:13.40 * 4/16/2004 Craig Paller Leaning Tower,IL
USMS: 1:59.23 ! 12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH
1 Houchens, Jeremy 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:31.99 2:27.63
33.15 1:10.92 (37.77) 1:49.18 (38.26) 2:27.63 (38.45)
2 Wright, Neil 38 Racine Family YMCA 7159 2:50.00 2:35.36
34.19 1:13.03 (38.84) 1:53.89 (40.86) 2:35.36 (41.47)
3 Babits, George 39 YMCA of Greater Toronto 2:40.00 2:40.35
36.65 1:17.46 (40.81) 1:58.94 (41.48) 2:40.35 (41.41)
4 De, Tony 39 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:45.25 3:00.33
41.02 1:27.16 (46.14) 2:14.59 (47.43) 3:00.33 (45.74)
--- Rushman, Christopher 35 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:33.08 DQ
Downward butterfly kick
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 133
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 32 Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke)
--- Stach, Ron 39 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:46.60 NS
Event 32 Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:18.47 * 4/16/2004 Rich Landry Andover, MAUSMS:
2:04.99 ! 5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
1 Tuchler, Jim 42 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:12.50 2:13.52 *
30.29 1:04.20 (33.91) 1:38.79 (34.59) 2:13.52 (34.73)
2 Pepe, Marshall 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:30.00 2:33.33
34.38 1:14.64 (40.26) 1:54.76 (40.12) 2:33.33 (38.57)
3 Bauer, Jeff 42 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:32.60 2:36.50
33.49 1:13.74 (40.25) 1:55.22 (41.48) 2:36.50 (41.28)
4 Sebring, Patrick 44 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:30.00 2:39.96
35.23 1:14.90 (39.67) 1:56.97 (42.07) 2:39.96 (42.99)
5 Fong, Jonathan 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:55.00 2:40.88
35.77 1:17.05 (41.28) 1:59.25 (42.20) 2:40.88 (41.63)
6 Strange, John 43 Danville YMCA 1735 2:47.70 2:52.32
37.20 1:20.78 (43.58) 2:06.38 (45.60) 2:52.32 (45.94)
7 Lourigan, Jerry 41 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:55.67 2:58.93
41.50 1:26.71 (45.21) 2:13.68 (46.97) 2:58.93 (45.25)
Event 32 Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:17.50 * 5/20/2006 Planen Alexandrov Champaign-
USMS: 2:14.37 ! 5/22/2005 JON BLANK
1 Tuchler, David 48 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:28.00 2:25.20
32.34 1:08.42 (36.08) 1:46.08 (37.66) 2:25.20 (39.12)
2 Weeks, David 46 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:30.00 2:27.43
33.48 1:10.57 (37.09) 1:48.88 (38.31) 2:27.43 (38.55)
3 Halley, Franklin 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:28.50 2:31.14
34.55 1:12.84 (38.29) 1:51.46 (38.62) 2:31.14 (39.68)
4 Smith, Michael 45 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:30.88 2:35.12
34.42 1:13.83 (39.41) 1:53.86 (40.03) 2:35.12 (41.26)
5 Hood, Daniel 46 Battle Creek Family Y 2:40.10 2:40.12
34.58 1:15.16 (40.58) 1:56.78 (41.62) 2:40.12 (43.34)
6 Geyer, John 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:42.88 2:40.71
36.41 1:16.85 (40.44) 1:58.59 (41.74) 2:40.71 (42.12)
7 Weiss, John 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:57.00 2:52.49
38.78 1:23.02 (44.24) 2:08.08 (45.06) 2:52.49 (44.41)
8 Nunan, Patrick 48 East Butler County YMCA 3:20.68 3:23.69
44.53 1:33.99 (49.46) 2:28.77 (54.78) 3:23.69 (54.92)
--- Wright, Will 46 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:45.39 NS
--- Counsell, Steven 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:34.30 NS
Event 32 Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:21.72 * 4/16/2004 Timothy Shead West Broward, FL
USMS: 2:17.16 ! 5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND
1 Drennen, Mark 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:25.50 2:23.90
33.42 1:09.93 (36.51) 1:47.22 (37.29) 2:23.90 (36.68)
2 Kussatz, Uwe 51 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:26.00 2:27.60
36.00 1:14.08 (38.08) 1:51.35 (37.27) 2:27.60 (36.25)
3 Yant, Bob 53 Danville YMCA 1735 2:30.00 2:30.00
33.33 1:11.59 (38.26) 1:50.43 (38.84) 2:30.00 (39.57)
4 Wasserman, Neil 52 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:30.03 2:30.28
33.92 1:11.86 (37.94) 1:51.18 (39.32) 2:30.28 (39.10)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 134
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 32 Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke)
5 Parker, Randy 52 Battle Creek Family Y 2:31.50 2:30.43
32.73 1:09.94 (37.21) 1:49.19 (39.25) 2:30.43 (41.24)
6 Haberek, Cork 50 Ashland Area YMCA 2337 2:31.80 2:31.00
32.90 1:10.49 (37.59) 1:50.18 (39.69) 2:31.00 (40.82)
7 Burley, Nick 52 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:41.30 2:39.86
36.14 1:16.33 (40.19) 1:57.69 (41.36) 2:39.86 (42.17)
8 Battistini, Rick 52 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:45.00 2:54.29
37.77 1:20.07 (42.30) 2:06.75 (46.68) 2:54.29 (47.54)
9 Keil, Mark 53 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:58.17 3:01.08
38.12 1:23.94 (45.82) 2:12.12 (48.18) 3:01.08 (48.96)
10 Roberts, Richard 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:00.00 3:02.99
41.60 1:28.61 (47.01) 2:17.23 (48.62) 3:02.99 (45.76)
11 Witte, James 51 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:00.00 3:06.06
39.01 1:24.67 (45.66) 2:14.23 (49.56) 3:06.06 (51.83)
12 Haverland, Rick 54 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 3:05.00 3:06.88
40.59 1:26.61 (46.02) 2:16.39 (49.78) 3:06.88 (50.49)
Event 32 Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:30.05 * 5/20/2006 Hubie Kerns Palisades-
USMS: 2:20.49 ! 5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
1 Wendt, George 59 Danville YMCA 1735 2:34.00 2:33.65
35.08 1:13.46 (38.38) 1:53.04 (39.58) 2:33.65 (40.61)
2 Vazmina, Rudy 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:39.68 2:43.76
38.15 1:20.70 (42.55) 2:03.19 (42.49) 2:43.76 (40.57)
3 Ehrlinger, Michael 55 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:50.00 2:45.28
36.16 1:17.93 (41.77) 2:02.02 (44.09) 2:45.28 (43.26)
4 Hansen, Steve 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:45.20 2:47.10
36.77 1:18.15 (41.38) 2:01.65 (43.50) 2:47.10 (45.45)
5 Rollins, Bruce 57 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:55.02 2:53.38
39.05 1:23.15 (44.10) 2:07.77 (44.62) 2:53.38 (45.61)
6 Sloan, John 55 Central Lake YMCA 3:01.08 2:54.79
38.45 1:24.19 (45.74) 2:09.81 (45.62) 2:54.79 (44.98)
7 Witte, Ray 57 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:00.00 3:00.95
39.21 1:23.86 (44.65) 2:11.39 (47.53) 3:00.95 (49.56)
8 Parsons, Roger 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:05.00 3:04.48
41.09 1:27.83 (46.74) 2:15.65 (47.82) 3:04.48 (48.83)
--- Walker, Rick 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:30.21 NS
Event 32 Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:41.92 * 2001 Mike Freshley Ecke, CA
USMS: 2:32.87 ! 4/4/2004 DAVID GILDEA
1 Miller, Doug 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:43.00 2:44.25
37.83 1:19.61 (41.78) 2:02.37 (42.76) 2:44.25 (41.88)
2 Nessel, Edward 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:42.00 2:46.95
36.46 1:17.74 (41.28) 2:01.63 (43.89) 2:46.95 (45.32)
3 Redic, James 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:52.70 2:56.98
38.75 1:23.94 (45.19) 2:10.77 (46.83) 2:56.98 (46.21)
4 Iliff, Jack 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:50.00 2:57.44
38.31 1:22.58 (44.27) 2:09.38 (46.80) 2:57.44 (48.06)
5 Trimble, Gary 64 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:03.10 2:57.96
39.36 1:25.26 (45.90) 2:12.91 (47.65) 2:57.96 (45.05)
6 Shippey, Dennis 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:50.00 2:58.63
35.90 1:18.89 (42.99) 2:07.73 (48.84) 2:58.63 (50.90)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 135
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 32 Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke)
7 Wallace, William 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:57.22 3:03.13
40.00 1:26.21 (46.21) 2:14.89 (48.68) 3:03.13 (48.24)
8 Pohlmann, John 63 Danville YMCA 1735 3:20.00 3:12.27
42.92 1:32.54 (49.62) 2:22.97 (50.43) 3:12.27 (49.30)
9 Van Meeteren, Hans 63 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 3:23.64 3:27.87
48.80 1:41.72 (52.92) 2:35.96 (54.24) 3:27.87 (51.91)
10 Wangdahl, Glenn 64 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:35.50 3:35.59
46.61 1:41.38 (54.77) 2:39.33 (57.95) 3:35.59 (56.26)
11 Desserich, Russ 63 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:49.63 3:48.47
46.86 1:45.13 (58.27) 2:48.51 (1:03.38) 3:48.47 (59.96)
12 Heuck Jr, Kenneth 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 4:07.00 4:07.59
53.58 1:58.71 (1:05.13) 3:05.94 (1:07.23) 4:07.59 (1:01.65)
--- Brasseur, Al 61 YMCA of Michana 2099 3:30.00 NS
--- Sjoberg, Darryl 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:08.00 NS
--- Landes, Kenneth 62 Blue Springs YMCA 4:08.00 NS
Event 32 Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:40.52 * 5/20/2006 Mike Freshley Encinitas-
USMS: 2:43.05 ! 4/30/2000 BOBBY PATTEN
1 Freshley, Mike 66 Ecke YMCA 952039198 2:40.00 2:44.56
36.67 1:17.97 (41.30) 2:00.88 (42.91) 2:44.56 (43.68)
2 Wiedamann, Karl 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:03.52 2:54.56
38.76 1:22.34 (43.58) 2:07.93 (45.59) 2:54.56 (46.63)
3 Stover, John 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:58.00 3:04.29
40.81 1:27.49 (46.68) 2:15.89 (48.40) 3:04.29 (48.40)
4 Mulliken, Bill 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:31.02 3:18.69
40.97 1:30.73 (49.76) 2:23.90 (53.17) 3:18.69 (54.79)
5 Learmonth, William 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:46.91 3:41.59
50.08 1:46.28 (56.20) 2:43.71 (57.43) 3:41.59 (57.88)
--- Coupe, George 66 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 3:30.00 NS
Event 32 Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 3:03.43 * 5/20/2006 Joel Jacobs Graystone-
USMS: 2:53.91 ! 5/22/2005 MANUEL SANGUILY
1 Hall, Sid 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:25.00 3:24.66
47.29 1:39.50 (52.21) 2:32.21 (52.71) 3:24.66 (52.45)
2 Weatherbee, Charles 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:30.58 3:38.74
50.06 1:46.32 (56.26) 2:43.58 (57.26) 3:38.74 (55.16)
3 Judd, Russell 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:20.00 3:51.55
50.48 1:49.08 (58.60) 2:50.38 (1:01.30) 3:51.55 (1:01.17)
4 Heeter, Steven 70 Battle Creek Family Y 5:12.00 5:18.20
1:07.46 2:31.28 (1:23.82) 3:56.83 (1:25.55) 5:18.20 (1:21.37)
--- Jacobs, Joel 71 YMCA Greystone of Birmingham 3:05.00 NS
Event 32 Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 3:14.66 * 4/16/2004 Robert MacDonald West Broward, FL
USMS: 3:11.26 ! 2/27/2005 ROBERT MACDONALD
1 Michelson, Tom 75 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 4:20.00 4:09.91
56.06 1:59.95 (1:03.89) 3:06.28 (1:06.33) 4:09.91 (1:03.63)
2 Quinn, Patrick 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 4:16.61 4:32.34
1:03.64 2:14.50 (1:10.86) 3:25.98 (1:11.48) 4:32.34 (1:06.36)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 136
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 32 Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 3:50.61 * 2001 Bob Merrick Verdugo Hills,CA
USMS: 3:24.18 ! 4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Maine, Tom 81 Danville YMCA 1735 3:52.09 3:37.85 *
50.20 1:47.49 (57.29) 2:44.39 (56.90) 3:37.85 (53.46)
--- Korten, Don 80 Battle Creek Family Y 4:26.20 DQ
Head under for 2 or more strokes
Event 32 Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 4:36.13 * 4/23/2005 Russ Witte PCJYUSMS:
3:55.05 ! 5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
1 Cleaveland, Brud 89 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:10.20 5:47.51
1:09.71 2:44.84 (1:35.13) 4:21.72 (1:36.88) 5:47.51 (1:25.79)
Event 32 Men 90-94 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 5:36.91 ! 5/2/2005 WALTER PFEIFFER
1 Witte, Russ 90 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 4:55.00 5:03.77 !
1:08.27 2:28.19 (1:19.92) 3:49.79 (1:21.60) 5:03.77 (1:13.98)
Event 33 Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:42.67 * 1991 Severna Park, MD
Marinzei, Pilgrim, Gorski, Brennnan
USMS: 1:49.10 ! 5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA
SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI
1 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 2:10.00 1:58.76
1) Krueger, Chrissy W29 2) Hanney, Mary W36 3) Von During, Kim W28 4) Garth, Christy W32
29.92 1:06.22 (36.30) 1:33.93 (27.71) 1:58.76 (24.83)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:09.00 2:02.16
1) Huehls, Tammy W27 2) Helphinstine, Clare W24 3) Himes, Maegen W24 4) Brunett, Elizabeth W20
32.53 1:05.56 (33.03) 1:33.23 (27.67) 2:02.16 (28.93)
3 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 2:08.00 2:07.66
1) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele W502) Schneider, Cheryl W37 3) Rietze, Susan W24 4) Miller, Ginny W22
32.50 1:12.46 (39.96) 1:41.24 (28.78) 2:07.66 (26.42)
4 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:15.00 2:17.05
1) Linz Dickenson, Megan W272) Linz, Ann W54 3) Deremeik, Annie W25 4) Linz, Maria W23
31.98 1:14.13 (42.15) 1:46.21 (32.08) 2:17.05 (30.84)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:17.00 2:19.79
1) Dawkins, Abby W22 2) Knight, Tracy W34 3) Strantz, Samantha W22 4) Smith, Sarah W28
35.12 1:14.77 (39.65) 1:48.75 (33.98) 2:19.79 (31.04)
6 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:20.00 3:23.73
1) Scruggs, Dana W48 2) Bechtle, Alicia W31 3) Shaughnessy, Joy W20 4) Dumas-Coleman, Connie W6
40.85 1:29.20 (48.35) 2:00.96 (31.76) 3:23.73 (1:22.77)
Event 33 Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:53.22 * 1993 Westport, CT
S Mortell, M Mortell, Neary, Hobbs
USMS: 1:47.70 ! 5/16/1999 SLUG
M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:54.00 1:55.19
1) Gray, Audrey W27 2) Ozolina, Agnese W27 3) Peric, Georgian W27 4) Tolpa, Allison W31
29.01 59.50 (30.49) 1:28.07 (28.57) 1:55.19 (27.12)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:57.00 1:57.49
1) Retrum, Sarah W26 2) Davidson, Jamie W25 3) Nicolini, Stephanie W28 4) Wheat, Chrissy W30
29.07 1:00.91 (31.84) 1:30.95 (30.04) 1:57.49 (26.54)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 137
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 33 Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
3 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:59.00 2:01.43
1) Willis, Jennifer W38 2) Ditommaso, Laurie W44 3) Sanchez, Marla W33 4) Ide, Carol W40
29.70 1:03.73 (34.03) 1:34.10 (30.37) 2:01.43 (27.33)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:05.00 2:20.95
1) Chop, Dahnya W32 2) Richter, Atlantis W29 3) Zimmer, Jennifer W29 4) Weiss, Diane W46
35.38 1:13.91 (38.53) 1:44.91 (31.00) 2:20.95 (36.04)
5 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 2:32.00 2:31.30
1) Smith, Phyllis W53 2) Detwiler, Erin W30 3) Alioto, Laurie W49 4) Green, Suzi W45
55.74 1:29.89 (34.15) 1:59.89 (30.00) 2:31.30 (31.41)
Event 33 Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:57.15 * 2001 Orlando AC, FL
J Tibma, B Lense, C Shonkwiler, C Peterson
USMS: 1:49.20 ! 5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN
C SAPPEY, S ARREDONDO, S VON DER LIPPE, A PETTIS S
1 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:53.22 1:53.05 *
1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn W45 2) Day, Nadine W36 3) Ridge, Jen W38 4) Sullivan, Solvie W36
28.31 59.57 (31.26) 1:27.15 (27.58) 1:53.05 (25.90)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:58.00 1:57.89
1) Buxton, Sylvia W41 2) Carter, Jennifer W36 3) Atkins, Tillie W42 4) Seymour, Tara W40
29.77 1:02.12 (32.35) 1:31.05 (28.93) 1:57.89 (26.84)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA B 2:11.00 2:06.97
1) Dean, Paige W42 2) Bennett, Ellen W44 3) Young, Pam W43 4) Carmichael, Larissa W40
33.75 48.29 (14.54) 1:39.07 (50.78) 2:06.97 (27.90)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:57.00 2:07.49
1) Shuck, Susie W41 2) Childress-Brown, Tina W43 3) Fernandez, Gerri W41 4) Houchens, Kris W39
32.72 1:11.56 (38.84) 1:39.82 (28.26) 2:07.49 (27.67)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:10.00 2:09.73
1) Rian, Victoria W40 2) Bailie, Bridget W37 3) Hildebrand, Ilyse W39 4) Zedonis, Lisa W45
31.92 1:09.18 (37.26) 1:39.71 (30.53) 2:09.73 (30.02)
6 YMCA of the Suncoast A 2:08.00 2:10.94
1) Misgalski, Heike W41 2) Kelley, Colleen W43 3) Rietz, Heather W39 4) Carroll, Sherry W44
33.69 48.81 (15.12) 1:42.62 (53.81) 2:10.94 (28.32)
7 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 2:21.00 2:17.19
1) Yunker, Carol W60 2) Mareb, Karen W48 3) Roy, Michele W43 4) Voke, Laurie W40
1:46.50 ( ) 2:17.19 (30.69)
8 Sarasota Family YMCA C 2:20.00 2:21.01
1) Hamel, Laura W42 2) Cattermole, Wendy W38 3) Spaun, Karen W42 4) Howle, Stacey W40
36.06 1:15.00 (38.94) 1:49.62 (34.62) 2:21.01 (31.39)
Event 33 Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:51.62 * 5/20/2006 Arthur Jordan YMCA Jordan YMCA
A Schnieders, S Francis, K Denby, C Gettelfinger
USMS: 1:57.99 ! 4/7/2002 NEM
J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:03.00 2:07.19
1) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna W492) Rothenberg, Diane W54 3) Kessler, Laura W46 4) Fedako, Cathy W45
33.97 1:10.46 (36.49) 1:39.97 (29.51) 2:07.19 (27.22)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:17.00 2:15.51
1) Denby, Karlene W53 2) Schenkel, Patricia W52 3) Norwood, Roberta W47 4) Gassen, Carol W46
35.22 1:16.99 (41.77) 1:46.41 (29.42) 2:15.51 (29.10)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:30.00 2:38.17
1) Myers, Tina W45 2) Berger, Kathy W53 3) Eime, Lindy W46 4) Wingenroth, Kris W53
43.66 1:30.49 (46.83) 2:07.51 (37.02) 2:38.17 (30.66)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 138
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 33 Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
4 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:35.00 2:39.44
1) Mazyck, Carla W46 2) Blubaugh, Diane W50 3) Sterling, Nancy W51 4) Diblasi, Julie W47
46.02 1:33.26 (47.24) 2:08.66 (35.40) 2:39.44 (30.78)
5 Sarasota Family YMCA C 2:30.00 2:56.06
1) Protzman, Barbara W52 2) De, Julia W52 3) Trainor, Suzette W54 4) Hutinger, Margie W67
38.63 1:29.85 (51.22) 2:05.32 (35.47) 2:56.06 (50.74)
--- Sarasota Family YMCA B 2:11.00 DQ
Not enough swimmers
1) Dawson, Karleen W49 2) Allen, Pam W51 4) Carpenter, Kelley W50
35.48 1:14.53 (39.05) 1:50.65 (36.12) DQ (32.45)
--- Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:04.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Schnieders, Ann W46 2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W49 3) O'Connor, Alice W45 4) Francis, Susan W54
32.08 1:08.77 (36.69) 1:39.06 (30.29) DQ (28.34)
--- South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:40.00 NS
Event 33 Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:22.01 * 1998 South Hills, PA
Frid, Bruner, Leilich, ZaremskiI
USMS: 2:19.50 ! 4/20/1997 D.C.MASTERS
B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:29.00 2:27.56
1) Gilligan, Chris W63 2) Webb, Linda W61 3) Uible, Barbara W55 4) Moore, Meredith W57
39.43 1:21.73 (42.30) 1:57.25 (35.52) 2:27.56 (30.31)
2 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:34.00 2:41.87
1) Brown, Nancy W71 2) Jorgensen, Christine W62 3) Betz, Marti W57 4) Iliff, Sally W61
40.84 1:30.30 (49.46) 2:06.96 (36.66) 2:41.87 (34.91)
3 Danville YMCA 1735 A 3:10.00 2:50.32
1) Pohlmann, Mary W62 2) Stevens, Ann W73 3) Jones, Cindy W57 4) Quill, Jennie W57
39.51 1:25.55 (46.04) 2:00.12 (34.57) 2:50.32 (50.20)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:35.00 3:15.84
1) Larsen, Barbara W59 2) Cosper, Sue W58 3) Beeler, Kirsten W60 4) Pollard, Susan W62
43.28 1:43.45 (1:00.17) 2:27.19 (43.74) 3:15.84 (48.65)
--- Arthur Jordan YMCA B 4:45.00 NS
4) Coles, Alma W68
Event 33 Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:58.19 * 2001 Summerville, NC
F Carr, R Kenner, J Krauser, J Troy
USMS: 2:35.40 ! 4/24/2005 VIRGINIA
L ADAMS, J LEILICH, L GRIFFIN, J DETRICK
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:50.00 2:49.62 *
1) Etnyre, Sandy W65 2) Newell, Sally W69 3) Meyers, Susan W65 4) Kin-Pinney, Barbara W67
46.43 1:31.00 (44.57) 2:08.92 (37.92) 2:49.62 (40.70)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 3:00.00 2:59.37
1) Homans, Margaret W74 2) Jebe, Margit W68 3) Tullman, Patricia W70 4) Carr, Florence W81
52.20 1:35.30 (43.10) 2:19.02 (43.72) 2:59.37 (40.35)
3 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:54.00 3:19.91
1) Steenson, Dorothy W65 2) Martin, Sara W76 3) Sluss, Alice W75 4) Zaremski, Barbara W69
44.95 1:48.36 (1:03.41) 2:44.20 (55.84) 3:19.91 (35.71)
4 Plymouth Com. Family Y 310 A 4:00.00 3:43.21
1) Glusac, Edith W88 2) Gogola, Laura W71 3) Nochman, Lois Kivi W82 4) Dacey, Shirley W70
1:09.70 2:10.65 (1:00.95) 3:04.37 (53.72) 3:43.21 (38.84)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 139
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 34 Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:27.38 * 1994 Jersey Shore, PA
Shipp, Garlick, Feinberg, Sheets
USMS: 1:33.18 ! 5/21/1995 TEXAS SWIMMING
J THIBAULT, D PUTTERMAN, M DUNNE, R KILLEEN
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:57.00 1:49.29
1) Joyner, Daniel M44 2) Talyor, RJ M28 3) Johnson, Nathan M20 4) Darlington, Todd M26
30.17 1:01.66 (31.49) 1:26.91 (25.25) 1:49.29 (22.38)
2 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 1:59.00 1:57.09
1) Radtke, James M23 2) Haverland, Rick M54 3) Raper, Charles M20 4) Murray, Craig M49
28.36 1:02.94 (34.58) 1:32.03 (29.09) 1:57.09 (25.06)
--- Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 1:50.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Brooks, Anderson M24 2) Steffen, Kyle M30 3) Dittus, Barry M46 4) Romano, Peter M41
26.65 58.01 (31.36) 1:23.83 (25.82) DQ (25.48)
--- Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:53.00 NS
Event 34 Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:25.73 * 1991 Plymouth, MI
Schmitz, Cole, Kowalski, Noetzel
USMS: 1:31.54 ! 5/19/1991 LONE STAR
M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:45.00 1:40.16
1) Hartsock, Steve M33 2) Christoffel, Ben M31 3) Dawkins, Adam M31 4) Simmons, Will M31
26.99 53.59 (26.60) 1:17.97 (24.38) 1:40.16 (22.19)
2 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 1:47.00 1:45.34
1) Warren, Trevor M27 2) Weeks, David M46 3) Rasmussen, Cody M29 4) Halley, Franklin M49
27.25 42.98 (15.73) 1:02.81 (19.83) 1:45.34 (42.53)
3 Plymouth Com. Family Y 310 A 1:44.00 1:47.00
1) Grice, Tony M28 2) Colwell, Jason M30 3) Stach, Ron M39 4) Elconin, Joel M43
28.22 55.96 (27.74) 1:22.99 (27.03) 1:47.00 (24.01)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:50.00 1:54.75
1) Merkle, Wes M26 2) Hubbard, John M26 3) Halbert, Jeffrey M32 4) Mergy, Matt M25
29.76 1:03.26 (33.50) 1:29.20 (25.94) 1:54.75 (25.55)
5 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 A 2:03.55 1:56.08
1) Monahan, James M44 2) Rushman, Christopher M35 3) Radel, Todd M34 4) Thelen, Christopher M29
33.13 1:03.53 (30.40) 1:31.59 (28.06) 1:56.08 (24.49)
6 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:48.50 1:59.81
1) Cunningham, Brian M34 2) Strange, John M43 3) Young, Bob M42 4) Day, Ronnie M39
28.19 1:03.03 (34.84) 1:29.46 (26.43) 1:59.81 (30.35)
Event 34 Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:41.07 * 2002 Orlando AC, FL
W Specht, C Miltenberger, J McCall, M Shepardson
USMS: 1:35.56 ! 5/17/2002 TEAM TYR
J SMITH, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, C CAVANAGH
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:43.00 1:42.64
1) Lockaby, Jay M36 2) Pepe, Marshall M42 3) Wagner, Harold M41 4) Brookes, Chris M35
25.77 54.91 (29.14) 1:20.35 (25.44) 1:42.64 (22.29)
2 YMCA of the Suncoast A 1:45.50 1:48.31
1) Gill, Mark M38 2) Kussatz, Uwe M51 3) Tuchler, Jim M42 4) Smith, Michael M45
29.65 56.93 (27.28) 1:23.98 (27.05) 1:48.31 (24.33)
3 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:52.90 1:49.78
1) Love, Donald M53 2) Battle, Glenn M45 3) Romano, Greg M51 4) Rollins, Rob M42
29.71 59.36 (29.65) 1:26.44 (27.08) 1:49.78 (23.34)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 140
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 34 Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:51.00 1:51.52
1) Simon, Robert M36 2) Houchens, Jeremy M37 3) Fero, John M36 4) Hauke, Keenan M36
29.58 1:00.57 (30.99) 1:27.24 (26.67) 1:51.52 (24.28)
5 Sarasota Family YMCA C 2:06.00 1:54.61
1) Calvert, Mark M47 2) Hefner, David M52 3) Dropsey, Jeffrey M48 4) Seymour, Mark M42
29.38 1:01.11 (31.73) 1:26.65 (25.54) 1:54.61 (27.96)
6 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 A 2:02.00 1:58.52
1) Neff, Randy M47 2) Querciagrossa, August M42 3) Perisin, Ray M46 4) Durr, Allen M36
33.20 1:07.22 (34.02) 1:33.71 (26.49) 1:58.52 (24.81)
7 Sarasota Family YMCA B 2:03.00 1:59.49
1) Fong, Jonathan M42 2) De, Tony M39 3) Perez, Arnaldo M44 4) Butcher, Paul M38
30.96 1:07.02 (36.06) 1:33.59 (26.57) 1:59.49 (25.90)
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:01.00 2:05.99
1) Zimmer, Tim M36 2) Harrison, Trey M36 3) Webb, Greg M41 4) Clark, Chic M47
33.59 1:05.39 (31.80) 1:33.52 (28.13) 2:05.99 (32.47)
--- Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 A 1:55.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Wood, Mike M45 2) Williams, Michael M42 3) Christenson, John M47 4) Kubicek, Keith M49
32.76 1:08.53 (35.77) 1:37.30 (28.77) DQ (27.38)
--- Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:01.00 NS
--- Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:48.50 NS
1) Maine, Tom M81 2) Pohlmann, John M63 3) Schein, Howie M62
Event 34 Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:30.25 * 5/20/2006 Sarasota Sarasota-
J Groselle, t sTULTZ, M Calvert, J Dawson
USMS: 1:39.69 ! 5/22/2005 COLORADO
P SMITH, S WATERBURY, J LILLEY, R ABRAHAMS
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:40.00 1:41.69
1) Claflin, Casey M53 2) Groselle, Jack M52 3) Dawson, Jerry M46 4) Reinhardt, Joe M45
26.91 54.77 (27.86) 1:19.96 (25.19) 1:41.69 (21.73)
2 Plymouth Com. Family Y 310 A 1:48.00 1:51.89
1) Stephenson, Dan M50 2) Makarauskas, James M57 3) Pogue, Jim M46 4) Irwin, John M50
28.39 1:02.58 (34.19) 1:27.54 (24.96) 1:51.89 (24.35)
3 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 2:00.00 1:54.96
1) Mykleby, Geoff M54 2) Kinsella, John M54 3) Gregg, Steve M51 4) Bird, Tom M49
28.43 1:03.74 (35.31) 1:29.22 (25.48) 1:54.96 (25.74)
4 Danville YMCA 1735 A 2:00.00 1:55.02
1) Davidson, Craig M51 2) Yant, Bob M53 3) Wendt, George M59 4) Dodson, Phil M54
30.13 1:01.12 (30.99) 1:27.91 (26.79) 1:55.02 (27.11)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:49.00 1:56.10
1) Roby, Bud M45 2) Weiss, John M45 3) Cummings, Brian M47 4) Catellier, Ken M46
29.39 1:04.27 (34.88) 1:31.02 (26.75) 1:56.10 (25.08)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:54.00 2:01.01
1) Drennen, Mark M50 2) Trimble, Gary M64 3) Smally, Len M56 4) Cox, Daniel M46
29.60 1:04.25 (34.65) 1:33.43 (29.18) 2:01.01 (27.58)
7 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 2:08.00 2:03.81
1) Keil, Mark M53 2) Battistini, Rick M52 3) Wright, Will M46 4) Coupe, George M66
32.48 1:06.04 (33.56) 1:34.62 (28.58) 2:03.81 (29.19)
8 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 A 2:18.50 2:11.32
1) Kavanaugh, Kirk M56 2) McTernan, Tom M63 3) Gutowshi, Mark M51 4) Huneke, Jan M53
32.54 1:13.31 (40.77) 1:41.04 (27.73) 2:11.32 (30.28)
9 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:59.00 2:11.81
1) Fox, Jim M54 2) Roberts, Richard M50 3) Meek, Dan M50 4) Harrill, Mike M47
35.30 1:11.23 (35.93) 1:41.15 (29.92) 2:11.81 (30.66)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 141
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 34 Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
10 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 2:03.00 2:17.42
1) Trace, Steven M52 2) Witte, Ray M57 3) Wasserman, Neil M52 4) Witte, James M51
40.11 1:16.48 (36.37) 1:46.93 (30.45) 2:17.42 (30.49)
11 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 2:41.00 2:43.65
1) Salzmann, Ferdinand M74 2) Potter, Timothy M51 3) Payne, William M77 4) Luetke, Art M60
48.03 1:30.50 (42.47) 2:16.29 (45.79) 2:43.65 (27.36)
Event 34 Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:43.02 * 5/20/2006 South Hill YMCA South Hill-AM
B Rollins, E Nessel, L Seidman, A Wein
USMS: 1:47.32 ! 5/20/2001 THE OLYMPIC CLB
T BIRNIE, R STRAND, J ELDER, S CLARK
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:47.00 1:49.60
1) Leech, J M58 2) Schmidt, George M57 3) Vazmina, Rudy M56 4) Trevisan, Paul M55
29.31 1:00.58 (31.27) 1:27.16 (26.58) 1:49.60 (22.44)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:55.00 1:58.53
1) Magin, Randy M58 2) Daniels, Arthur M56 3) Mohl, Bruce M60 4) Carroll, Timothy M55
32.22 1:05.53 (33.31) 1:33.39 (27.86) 1:58.53 (25.14)
3 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:59.60 2:00.46
1) Zakim, Jack M61 2) Shippey, Dennis M61 3) Seidman, Lawrence M59 4) Rollins, Bruce M57
33.05 1:05.60 (32.55) 1:35.46 (29.86) 2:00.46 (25.00)
4 Plymouth Com. Family Y 310 A 1:59.00 2:01.39
1) Thompson, Frank M55 2) Hansen, Steve M55 3) Pash, Gregory M59 4) Chaffee, Paul M64
30.80 1:04.30 (33.50) 1:34.06 (29.76) 2:01.39 (27.33)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:56.00 2:02.82
1) Perrin, Tom M56 2) Aleska, Roger M57 3) Miller, Doug M60 4) Lewis, David M55
27.20 1:03.74 (36.54) 1:33.37 (29.63) 2:02.82 (29.45)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA C 1:59.00 2:10.56
1) Hickey, Ken M62 2) Redic, James M60 4) Howle, Gary M55
36.10 1:11.99 (35.89) 1:43.98 (31.99) 2:10.56 (26.58)
7 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:06.00 2:13.16
1) Kirwan, William M69 2) Ehrlinger, Michael M55 3) Iliff, Jack M62 4) Wangdahl, Glenn M64
38.93 1:12.86 (33.93) 1:42.36 (29.50) 2:13.16 (30.80)
Event 34 Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:49.03 * 5/20/2006 Sarasota Sarasota-
D Geer, K Wiedamann, J Smith, D McIntyre
USMS: 2:04.32 ! 5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS
G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE, G FERGUSON
1 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 2:07.00 2:05.14
1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M73 2) Mulliken, Bill M67 3) Lammert, Joseph M67 4) Morrow, Andy M68
31.85 54.18 (22.33) 1:37.58 (43.40) 2:05.14 (27.56)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:10.00 2:08.66
1) Dye, Dean M65 2) Wiedamann, Karl M68 3) Kitchell, Richard M66 4) Weatherbee, Charles M74
34.12 1:08.04 (33.92) 1:37.97 (29.93) 2:08.66 (30.69)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:11.00 2:09.03
1) Mennen, Marty M70 2) Costill, Dave M71 3) Goldstein, Mel M68 4) Quigley, George M66
33.49 1:08.64 (35.15) 1:40.74 (32.10) 2:09.03 (28.29)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA B 2:37.00 2:33.31
1) VanDjik, Peter M78 2) Stover, John M65 3) Browne, James M68 4) Schmidt, Jay M65
41.64 1:20.34 (38.70) 2:00.57 (40.23) 2:33.31 (32.74)
5 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 B 2:30.00 2:33.86
1) Learmonth, William M67 2) Hall, Sid M71 3) Williams, Robert M68 4) Chisholm, Dick M72
42.11 1:22.58 (40.47) 1:58.23 (35.65) 2:33.86 (35.63)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 142
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 34 Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
6 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:53.00 3:00.17
1) Petrequin, Scott M75 2) Quinn, Patrick M76 3) Rose, Al M69 4) Bryce, Bruce M70
49.41 1:39.13 (49.72) 2:18.78 (39.65) 3:00.17 (41.39)
7 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:40.00 3:27.25
1) McAree, Fran M76 2) Judd, Russell M74 3) Badger, Robert M75 4) Clapp, Richard M70
50.59 1:35.90 (45.31) 2:30.71 (54.81) 3:27.25 (56.54)
8 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 3:46.00 4:02.94
1) Edelhoff, Raymond M94 2) Eremehuk, Alexander M80 3) Collings, John M79 4) Kelbaugh, Cliff M65
1:13.23 2:07.86 (54.63) 3:15.72 (1:07.86) 4:02.94 (47.22)
Event 35 Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:49.60 * 4/16/2004 Arthur Jordan YMCA
J Davidson, J Garman, A O'Connor, S Shuck
USMS: 1:36.25 ! 5/18/2003 SAN DIEGO
K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:55.00 1:50.18
1) Helphinstine, Clare W24 2) Brunett, Elizabeth W20 3) Hildebrand, Ilyse W39 4) Himes, Maegen W24
29.02 57.34 (28.32) 1:25.25 (27.91) 1:50.18 (24.93)
2 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 1:52.00 1:50.22
1) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele W502) Loper, Tracey W23 3) Rietze, Susan W24 4) Miller, Ginny W22
29.17 57.68 (28.51) 1:24.57 (26.89) 1:50.22 (25.65)
3 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 1:59.00 2:04.84
1) Deremeik, Annie W25 2) Linz, Ann W54 3) Linz, Maria W23 4) Linz Dickenson, Megan W27
30.53 1:04.67 (34.14) 1:36.40 (31.73) 2:04.84 (28.44)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:07.00 2:07.44
1) Myers, Tina W45 2) Strantz, Samantha W22 3) Zachwieja, Meg W33 4) Bailie, Bridget W37
30.35 1:04.76 (34.41) 1:37.52 (32.76) 2:07.44 (29.92)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:15.00 2:12.04
1) Shaughnessy, Joy W20 2) Ott, Mary W39 3) Schenkel, Patricia W52 4) Lambert, Holly W53
29.77 1:07.18 (37.41) 1:37.38 (30.20) 2:12.04 (34.66)
Event 35 Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:41.37 * 1993 Westport, CT
Hobbs, M Mortell, Keogh, S Mortell
USMS: 1:37.40 ! 5/7/1989 LONE STAR
L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:45.00 1:43.13
1) Ozolina, Agnese W27 2) Tolpa, Allison W31 3) Gray, Audrey W27 4) Peric, Georgian W27
24.91 51.75 (26.84) 1:17.25 (25.50) 1:43.13 (25.88)
2 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:49.00 1:46.00
1) Ditommaso, Laurie W44 2) Sanchez, Marla W33 3) Ide, Carol W40 4) Willis, Jennifer W38
26.62 54.71 (28.09) 1:21.78 (27.07) 1:46.00 (24.22)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:51.00 1:46.96
1) Wheat, Chrissy W30 2) Retrum, Sarah W26 3) Watts, Jenni W27 4) Davidson, Jamie W25
26.81 52.57 (25.76) 1:20.63 (28.06) 1:46.96 (26.33)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:01.00 1:51.54
1) Zimmer, Jennifer W29 2) Richter, Atlantis W29 3) Nicolini, Stephanie W28 4) Huehls, Tammy W27
28.08 56.08 (28.00) 1:23.72 (27.64) 1:51.54 (27.82)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:07.00 2:07.54
1) Knight, Tracy W34 4) Scruggs, Dana W48
31.09 1:03.12 (32.03) 1:36.70 (33.58) 2:07.54 (30.84)
6 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 A 2:21.90 2:16.62
1) Thelen, Carrie W28 2) Ball, Susan W44 3) Stille, Karen W48 4) Pettinichi, Jeanne W44
32.20 1:17.05 (44.85) 1:48.15 (31.10) 2:16.62 (28.47)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 143
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 35 Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
7 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 2:19.00 2:19.87
1) Alioto, Laurie W49 2) Smith, Phyllis W53 3) Green, Suzi W45 4) Detwiler, Erin W30
28.89 1:20.16 (51.27) 1:52.45 (32.29) 2:19.87 (27.42)
Event 35 Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:41.72 * 2003 Orlando AC, FL
C Shonkwiler, K Becker, K Marques, C Peterson
USMS: 1:36.90 ! 5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN
A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
1 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:41.72 1:41.25 *
1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn W45 2) Ridge, Jen W38 3) Day, Nadine W36 4) Sullivan, Solvie W36
24.91 50.40 (25.49) 1:15.87 (25.47) 1:41.25 (25.38)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:45.00 1:45.80
1) Carter, Jennifer W36 2) Young, Pam W43 3) Seymour, Tara W40 4) Buxton, Sylvia W41
26.70 54.08 (27.38) 1:20.23 (26.15) 1:45.80 (25.57)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:52.00 1:49.48
1) Rian, Victoria W40 2) Fernandez, Gerri W41 3) Shuck, Susie W41 4) Houchens, Kris W39
27.57 53.96 (26.39) 1:21.99 (28.03) 1:49.48 (27.49)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:55.00 1:50.35
1) Atkins, Tillie W42 2) Carmichael, Larissa W40 3) Dean, Paige W42 4) Bennett, Ellen W44
27.11 54.81 (27.70) 1:23.35 (28.54) 1:50.35 (27.00)
5 YMCA of the Suncoast A 1:51.50 1:52.49
1) Rietz, Heather W39 2) Del Greco, Jane W54 3) Misgalski, Heike W41 4) Carroll, Sherry W44
27.38 56.33 (28.95) 1:24.44 (28.11) 1:52.49 (28.05)
6 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 2:08.00 1:59.05
1) Voke, Laurie W40 2) Misiorski, Marcia W49 3) Mareb, Karen W48 4) Roy, Michele W43
31.35 1:04.07 (32.72) 1:31.87 (27.80) 1:59.05 (27.18)
7 Sarasota Family YMCA C 2:02.00 2:02.72
1) Cattermole, Wendy W38 2) Hamel, Laura W42 3) Howle, Stacey W40 4) Spaun, Karen W42
31.52 1:00.32 (28.80) 1:32.17 (31.85) 2:02.72 (30.55)
Event 35 Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:51.70 * 2003 W Broward Co, FL
D Cavanaugh, C Devanney, A Laborwit, P McDonnell
USMS: 1:43.32 ! 4/7/2002 NEM
J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:49.00 1:50.13 *
1) Kessler, Laura W46 2) Dawson, Karleen W49 3) Rothenberg, Diane W54 4) Fedako, Cathy W45
26.49 54.60 (28.11) 1:23.13 (28.53) 1:50.13 (27.00)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:52.00 1:50.87 *
1) Francis, Susan W54 2) Denby, Karlene W53 3) Schnieders, Ann W46 4) Norwood, Roberta W47
28.55 56.35 (27.80) 1:23.77 (27.42) 1:50.87 (27.10)
3 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:00.00 1:57.97
1) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W49 2) Gassen, Carol W46 3) O'Connor, Alice W45 4) Zedonis, Lisa W45
29.25 58.80 (29.55) 1:28.03 (29.23) 1:57.97 (29.94)
4 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:56.00 2:00.76
1) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna W492) Trainor, Suzette W54 3) Allen, Pam W51 4) Carpenter, Kelley W50
30.27 59.85 (29.58) 1:31.76 (31.91) 2:00.76 (29.00)
5 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 2:07.70 2:15.45
1) Sikora, Rosanna W51 2) Hlavacek, Ida W64 3) Zaremski, Barbara W69 4) Marr, Jackie W63
31.91 1:06.67 (34.76) 1:42.11 (35.44) 2:15.45 (33.34)
6 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:10.00 2:18.19
1) Mazyck, Carla W46 2) Sterling, Nancy W51 3) Blubaugh, Diane W50 4) Diblasi, Julie W47
37.00 1:10.49 (33.49) 1:47.01 (36.52) 2:18.19 (31.18)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 144
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 35 Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
7 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 2:16.00 2:25.60
1) Berger, Kathy W53 2) Johnson, Jan W52 3) Eime, Lindy W46 4) Weiss, Diane W46
33.88 1:13.07 (39.19) 1:49.02 (35.95) 2:25.60 (36.58)
Event 35 Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:08.06 * 2002 South Hills, PA
A Svenson, J Bruner, T Barnes, B Frid
USMS: 2:02.97 ! 4/20/1997 D.C. MASTERS
B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:09.00 2:09.73
1) Uible, Barbara W55 2) Gilligan, Chris W63 3) Webb, Linda W61 4) Moore, Meredith W57
30.75 1:05.80 (35.05) 1:39.18 (33.38) 2:09.73 (30.55)
2 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 2:15.00 2:19.99
1) Betz, Marti W57 2) Jorgensen, Christine W62 3) Iliff, Sally W61 4) Brown, Nancy W71
32.18 1:08.99 (36.81) 1:44.27 (35.28) 2:19.99 (35.72)
3 Danville YMCA 1735 A 2:50.00 2:27.81
1) Pohlmann, Mary W62 2) Stevens, Ann W73 3) Quill, Jennie W57 4) Jones, Cindy W57
33.50 1:24.16 (50.66) 1:57.46 (33.30) 2:27.81 (30.35)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:16.00 2:31.92
1) Beeler, Kirsten W60 2) Larsen, Barbara W59 3) Pollard, Susan W62 4) Hasbrook, Sally W58
37.68 1:14.41 (36.73) 2:02.03 (47.62) 2:31.92 (29.89)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 5:20.00 5:29.85
1) Cosper, Sue W58 2) Coles, Alma W68 3) Davis, Lillian W63 4) Dumas-Coleman, Connie W6
49.32 2:26.79 (1:37.47) 4:09.28 (1:42.49) 5:29.85 (1:20.57)
Event 35 Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:30.26 * 2002 South Broward, FL
P Tullman, J Troy, J Krauser, F Carr
USMS: 2:17.37 ! 5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 2:20.00 2:33.05
1) Newell, Sally W69 2) Etnyre, Sandy W65 3) Kin-Pinney, Barbara W67 4) Meyers, Susan W65
34.88 1:17.33 (42.45) 1:57.31 (39.98) 2:33.05 (35.74)
2 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:34.00 3:19.80
1) Tullman, Patricia W70 2) Jebe, Margit W68 3) Homans, Margaret W74 4) Carr, Florence W81
37.13 1:26.81 (49.68) 2:11.20 (44.39) 3:19.80 (1:08.60)
Event 36 Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:35.19 * 4/16/2004 Orlando Aquatic Center YMCA
C McKee, S Nettles, S Boney, A Farrell
USMS: 1:23.04 ! 2/18/2001 AUBURN MSTRS
O QUEVEDO, R BARNIER, R HUGHEY, L MOREAU
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:40.00 1:44.63
1) Johnson, Nathan M20 2) Johnson, Bryan M52 3) Mergy, Matt M25 4) Talyor, RJ M28
23.69 55.29 (31.60) 1:20.00 (24.71) 1:44.63 (24.63)
2 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 1:37.00 1:44.66
1) Radtke, James M23 2) Haverland, Rick M54 3) Raper, Charles M20 4) Murray, Craig M49
25.32 54.08 (28.76) 1:19.81 (25.73) 1:44.66 (24.85)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 145
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 36 Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:25.73 * 1991 Plymouth, MI
Schmitz, Cole, Kowalski, Noetzel
USMS: 1:23.34 ! 5/21/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB
JOHN SMITH, JEFF FREY, CLAY BRITT, SAM SEIPLE
1 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:30.00 1:29.11
1) Christoffel, Ben M31 2) Dawkins, Adam M31 3) Merkle, Wes M26 4) Simmons, Will M31
21.27 43.54 (22.27) 1:07.00 (23.46) 1:29.11 (22.11)
2 Plymouth Com. Family Y 310 A 1:36.00 1:34.71
1) Colwell, Jason M30 2) Elconin, Joel M43 3) Stach, Ron M39 4) Grice, Tony M28
23.47 47.36 (23.89) 1:11.48 (24.12) 1:34.71 (23.23)
3 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 A 1:48.00 1:35.91
1) Warren, Trevor M27 2) Weeks, David M46 3) Rasmussen, Cody M29 4) Halley, Franklin M49
25.81 49.06 (23.25) 1:12.13 (23.07) 1:35.91 (23.78)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:36.00 1:36.11
1) Morgan, Patrick M27 2) Hartsock, Steve M33 3) Hubbard, John M26 4) Halbert, Jeffrey M32
24.48 48.24 (23.76) 1:12.37 (24.13) 1:36.11 (23.74)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA C 1:39.00 1:39.48
1) Zimmer, Tim M36 2) Sutton Jr, Robert M31 3) Simon, Robert M36 4) Fero, John M36
24.71 51.19 (26.48) 1:15.08 (23.89) 1:39.48 (24.40)
6 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:39.00 1:48.41
1) Day, Ronnie M39 2) Schein, Howie M62 3) Cunningham, Brian M34 4) Young, Bob M42
30.25 1:00.93 (30.68) 1:24.57 (23.64) 1:48.41 (23.84)
Event 36 Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:29.91 * 1994 Cleveland WS, OH
Groselle, O'Brien, Hieber, Kazmaier
USMS: 1:25.72 ! 5/21/1990 LONE STAR
J MONTGOMERY, R HESS, T HEDRICK, D HAGUE
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:34.00 1:36.21
1) Lockaby, Jay M36 2) Drennen, Mark M50 3) Wagner, Harold M41 4) Pepe, Marshall M42
23.65 47.95 (24.30) 1:12.43 (24.48) 1:36.21 (23.78)
2 YMCA of the Suncoast A 1:36.00 1:37.72
1) Gill, Mark M38 2) Frazier, Russell M52 3) Kussatz, Uwe M51 4) Smith, Michael M45
24.67 48.98 (24.31) 1:13.89 (24.91) 1:37.72 (23.83)
3 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:39.90 1:37.73
1) Romano, Greg M51 2) Battle, Glenn M45 3) Love, Donald M53 4) Rollins, Rob M42
26.11 49.48 (23.37) 1:14.12 (24.64) 1:37.73 (23.61)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:36.00 1:38.00
1) Harrison, Trey M36 2) Webb, Greg M41 3) Hauke, Keenan M36 4) Houchens, Jeremy M37
24.54 49.60 (25.06) 1:13.41 (23.81) 1:38.00 (24.59)
5 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 A 1:39.00 1:38.30
1) Neff, Randy M47 2) Querciagrossa, August M42 3) Perisin, Ray M46 4) Durr, Allen M36
25.20 51.38 (26.18) 1:14.56 (23.18) 1:38.30 (23.74)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:48.00 1:45.05
1) Perez, Arnaldo M44 2) Butcher, Paul M38 3) Fong, Jonathan M42 4) De, Tony M39
25.04 51.04 (26.00) 1:16.60 (25.56) 1:45.05 (28.45)
7 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 A 2:10.90 1:49.05
1) Monahan, James M44 2) Kavanaugh, Kirk M56 3) Huneke, Jan M53 4) Gutowshi, Mark M51
28.00 58.25 (30.25) 1:24.68 (26.43) 1:49.05 (24.37)
--- Anne Arundel County YMCA A 1:46.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 146
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 36 Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:33.11 * 2003 Suncoast, FL
R Frazier, T Kennedy, W Hempel, S Allbritton
USMS: 1:27.94 ! 5/22/2005 COLORADO
R ABRAHAMS, P SMITH, R HESS, J LILLEY
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:30.00 1:29.73 *
1) Groselle, Jack M52 2) Hefner, David M52 3) Dawson, Jerry M46 4) Reinhardt, Joe M45
22.40 45.41 (23.01) 1:07.98 (22.57) 1:29.73 (21.75)
2 Danville YMCA 1735 A 1:50.00 1:37.38
1) Alexandrov, Plamen M46 2) Dodson, Phil M54 3) Yant, Bob M53 4) Davidson, Craig M51
23.88 47.87 (23.99) 1:12.48 (24.61) 1:37.38 (24.90)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA C 1:52.00 1:37.41
1) Claflin, Casey M53 2) Carroll, Timothy M55 3) Dropsey, Jeffrey M48 4) Calvert, Mark M47
23.71 48.05 (24.34) 1:14.81 (26.76) 1:37.41 (22.60)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:37.00 1:43.45
1) Roby, Bud M45 2) Cummings, Brian M47 3) Catellier, Ken M46 4) Weiss, John M45
25.60 50.79 (25.19) 1:15.68 (24.89) 1:43.45 (27.77)
5 Andover/North Andover Y 26 A 1:52.00 1:48.60
1) Battistini, Rick M52 2) Wright, Will M46 3) Keil, Mark M53 4) Coupe, George M66
26.04 53.64 (27.60) 1:20.63 (26.99) 1:48.60 (27.97)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:45.00 1:50.61
1) Daniels, Arthur M56 2) Cox, Daniel M46 3) Trimble, Gary M64 4) Arneson, Gaard M58
27.34 54.84 (27.50) 1:23.68 (28.84) 1:50.61 (26.93)
7 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 1:40.00 1:56.31
1) Meek, Dan M50 2) Fox, Jim M54 3) Roberts, Richard M50 4) Harrill, Mike M47
29.41 57.19 (27.78) 1:25.80 (28.61) 1:56.31 (30.51)
8 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 1:43.50 2:07.42
1) Trace, Steven M52 2) Witte, Ray M57 3) Heuck Jr, Kenneth M62 4) Witte, James M51
28.80 57.53 (28.73) 1:36.83 (39.30) 2:07.42 (30.59)
9 YMCA of Dane County 7081 A 2:31.00 2:25.69
1) Potter, Timothy M51 2) Payne, William M77 3) Salzmann, Ferdinand M74 4) Justinger, Stephen M54
33.65 1:12.02 (38.37) 1:54.01 (41.99) 2:25.69 (31.68)
--- Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI A 1:47.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Dittus, Barry M46 2) Kinsella, John M54 3) Bird, Tom M49 4) Gregg, Steve M51
24.82 39.30 (14.48) 1:16.75 (37.45) DQ (23.05)
--- Plymouth Com. Family Y 310 A 1:38.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Pogue, Jim M46 2) Irwin, John M50 3) Makarauskas, James M57 4) Stephenson, Dan M50
23.81 48.17 (24.36) 1:11.37 (23.20) DQ (22.32)
Event 36 Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:43.05 * 1997 Cincinnati UC, OH
Morrow, Oyakawa, Lammert, Nordstrom
USMS: 1:35.36 ! 5/20/2001 OLYMPIC CLUB
J ELDER, T BIRNIE, R STRAND, S CLARK
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 1:36.00 1:35.97 *
1) Trevisan, Paul M55 2) Schmidt, George M57 3) Mohl, Bruce M60 4) Leech, J M58
22.47 46.63 (24.16) 1:11.15 (24.52) 1:35.97 (24.82)
2 South Hill YMCA 5879 A 1:44.00 1:40.43 *
1) Seidman, Lawrence M59 2) Shippey, Dennis M61 3) Zakim, Jack M61 4) Rollins, Bruce M57
26.67 51.99 (25.32) 1:18.71 (26.72) 1:40.43 (21.72)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA B 1:43.00 1:47.04
1) Magin, Randy M58 2) Vazmina, Rudy M56 3) Smally, Len M56 4) Wallace, William M62
27.57 54.01 (26.44) 1:20.23 (26.22) 1:47.04 (26.81)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 147
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 36 Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:45.00 1:48.31
1) Perrin, Tom M56 2) Miller, Doug M60 3) Lewis, David M55 4) Aleska, Roger M57
24.41 50.74 (26.33) 1:20.10 (29.36) 1:48.31 (28.21)
5 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 1:56.00 1:56.76
1) Ehrlinger, Michael M55 2) Kirwan, William M69 3) Wangdahl, Glenn M64 4) Iliff, Jack M62
26.44 59.19 (32.75) 1:30.04 (30.85) 1:56.76 (26.72)
6 Sarasota Family YMCA C 1:50.00 1:58.73
1) Stover, John M65 2) Cornell, Thomas M59 3) Parsons, Roger M59 4) Redic, James M60
33.95 1:01.87 (27.92) 1:30.81 (28.94) 1:58.73 (27.92)
Event 36 Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 1:55.99 * 2003 W Broward Co, FL
Cavanaugh, Rapperport, Silverstein, Dykstra
USMS: 1:46.65 ! 5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS
E FERGUSON, G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE
1 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 A 1:51.00 1:50.58 *
1) Morrow, Andy M68 2) Mulliken, Bill M67 3) Lammert, Joseph M67 4) Oyakawa, Yoshi M73
27.72 55.99 (28.27) 1:23.58 (27.59) 1:50.58 (27.00)
2 Arthur Jordan YMCA A 1:54.00 1:54.57 *
1) Costill, Dave M71 2) Quigley, George M66 3) Mennen, Marty M70 4) Goldstein, Mel M68
27.33 55.51 (28.18) 1:26.31 (30.80) 1:54.57 (28.26)
3 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:01.00 2:02.47
1) Dye, Dean M65 2) Wiedamann, Karl M68 3) Browne, James M68 4) Weatherbee, Charles M74
28.94 57.88 (28.94) 1:31.45 (33.57) 2:02.47 (31.02)
4 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 482 B 2:09.00 2:25.33
1) Learmonth, William M67 2) Williams, Robert M68 3) Foster, Warren M81 4) Chisholm, Dick M72
42.90 1:18.60 (35.70) 1:52.39 (33.79) 2:25.33 (32.94)
5 Arthur Jordan YMCA B 2:50.00 2:26.72
1) Badger, Robert M75 2) Reiman, Timothy M74 3) Judd, Russell M74 4) McAree, Fran M76
36.59 1:15.02 (38.43) 1:51.32 (36.30) 2:26.72 (35.40)
6 Anne Arundel County YMCA A 3:09.00 3:20.96
1) Kelbaugh, Cliff M65 2) Edelhoff, Raymond M94 3) Collings, John M79 4) Eremehuk, Alexander M80
42.55 1:07.49 (24.94) 1:50.24 (42.75) 3:20.96 (1:30.72)
Event 36 Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NAT YMCA: 2:25.01 * 4/16/2004 West Broward YMCA
S Holmes, B Cleaveland, P Hutinger, R MacDonald
USMS: 2:14.12 ! 1/31/1998 OREGON
E WALTER, G HUESTIS, G YOUNG, A HOLDEN
1 Sarasota Family YMCA A 2:32.00 2:40.78
1) VanDjik, Peter M78 2) Homans, Harrison M79 3) Cleaveland, Brud M89 4) Hutinger, Paul M82
34.24 1:17.28 (43.04) 1:58.92 (41.64) 2:40.78 (41.86)
Event 37 Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:20.79 * 4/18/2004 Jennifer Garman Jordan, IN
USMS: 2:05.30 ! 4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
1 Himes, Maegen 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:16.00 2:12.38 *
27.90 1:01.15 (33.25) 1:40.22 (39.07) 2:12.38 (32.16)
2 Miller, Ginny 22 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:21.00 2:20.36 *
30.74 1:06.97 (36.23) 1:50.28 (43.31) 2:20.36 (30.08)
3 Helphinstine, Clare 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:23.58 2:26.29
31.58 1:10.11 (38.53) 1:50.01 (39.90) 2:26.29 (36.28)
4 Brunett, Elizabeth 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:45.00 2:38.03
35.52 1:16.38 (40.86) 2:02.70 (46.32) 2:38.03 (35.33)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 148
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 37 Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:13.63 * 2002 Andrea Packard Andover, MA
USMS: 2:04.40 ! 5/22/2005 KASEY HARRIS
1 Retrum, Sarah 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:30.00 2:17.79
30.77 1:05.28 (34.51) 1:46.03 (40.75) 2:17.79 (31.76)
2 Peric, Georgian 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:22.00 2:20.44
29.71 1:07.32 (37.61) 1:48.15 (40.83) 2:20.44 (32.29)
3 Von During, Kim 28 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:21.50 2:20.54
29.40 1:05.74 (36.34) 1:47.59 (41.85) 2:20.54 (32.95)
4 Miller, Jamie 26 Cumberland YMCA 2:32.36 2:29.31
30.07 1:09.93 (39.86) 1:52.64 (42.71) 2:29.31 (36.67)
5 Watts, Jenni 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:00.00 2:30.49
31.06 1:08.81 (37.75) 1:55.67 (46.86) 2:30.49 (34.82)
6 Nicolini, Stephanie 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:33.00 2:33.28
31.55 1:11.29 (39.74) 1:58.53 (47.24) 2:33.28 (34.75)
7 Zimmer, Jennifer 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:50.01 2:37.75
33.56 1:14.56 (41.00) 1:59.70 (45.14) 2:37.75 (38.05)
8 Linz Dickenson, Megan 27 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:40.00 2:50.51
34.70 1:15.67 (40.97) 2:08.97 (53.30) 2:50.51 (41.54)
Event 37 Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:10.73 * 2002 Nadine Day Danville, IL
USMS: 2:04.30 ! 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Marvin, Linda 33 Muncie Family YMCA 2:50.70 2:49.50
36.21 1:21.61 (45.40) 2:12.50 (50.89) 2:49.50 (37.00)
Event 37 Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:14.03 * 2002 Birgit Lohberg S Broward, FL
USMS: 2:05.24 ! 3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Day, Nadine 36 Danville YMCA 1735 2:11.30 2:12.60 *
28.18 1:02.14 (33.96) 1:40.47 (38.33) 2:12.60 (32.13)
2 Willis, Jennifer 38 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:24.67 2:18.72
29.36 1:04.53 (35.17) 1:46.84 (42.31) 2:18.72 (31.88)
3 Carter, Jennifer 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:16.00 2:19.09
30.23 1:05.55 (35.32) 1:46.00 (40.45) 2:19.09 (33.09)
4 Barr, Julie 36 YMCA of Greater Omaha 2:25.84 2:20.20
29.05 1:06.06 (37.01) 1:46.87 (40.81) 2:20.20 (33.33)
5 Gellatly, Jill 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:24.00 2:26.96
32.80 1:08.45 (35.65) 1:53.33 (44.88) 2:26.96 (33.63)
6 Schneider, Cheryl 37 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:48.00 2:48.54
36.09 1:17.35 (41.26) 2:07.73 (50.38) 2:48.54 (40.81)
7 Bailie, Bridget 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:55.64 2:53.22
42.19 1:30.99 (48.80) 2:16.34 (45.35) 2:53.22 (36.88)
8 Plaster, Karen 37 North Canton Family YMCA 3:03.59 2:58.15
41.90 1:27.40 (45.50) 2:18.93 (51.53) 2:58.15 (39.22)
9 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:50.00 2:58.46
41.56 1:30.79 (49.23) 2:19.20 (48.41) 2:58.46 (39.26)
--- Ridge, Jen 38 Danville YMCA 1735 2:12.91 NS
--- Sullivan, Solvie 36 Danville YMCA 1735 2:40.00 NS
Event 37 Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:23.58 * 1998 Rosemarie Seaman Orlando Met, FL
USMS: 2:05.83 ! 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Popps, Corrin 42 Battle Creek Family Y 2:19.56 2:20.57 *
29.58 1:08.04 (38.46) 1:47.55 (39.51) 2:20.57 (33.02)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 149
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 37 Women 40-44 200 Yard IM)
2 Shuck, Susie 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:28.08 2:25.68
30.84 1:08.32 (37.48) 1:52.67 (44.35) 2:25.68 (33.01)
3 Bennett, Ellen 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:48.00 2:29.89
32.04 1:11.69 (39.65) 1:55.35 (43.66) 2:29.89 (34.54)
4 Atkins, Tillie 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:32.00 2:30.42
30.55 1:09.79 (39.24) 1:54.36 (44.57) 2:30.42 (36.06)
5 Pettinichi, Jeanne 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:42.00 2:34.14
33.75 1:15.75 (42.00) 1:59.08 (43.33) 2:34.14 (35.06)
6 Roy, Michele 43 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:27.60 2:34.20
31.86 1:15.13 (43.27) 1:58.70 (43.57) 2:34.20 (35.50)
7 Young, Pam 43 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:37.00 2:36.11
31.16 1:12.91 (41.75) 1:59.06 (46.15) 2:36.11 (37.05)
8 Voke, Laurie 40 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:46.29 2:45.84
33.82 1:15.32 (41.50) 2:05.63 (50.31) 2:45.84 (40.21)
9 Kelley, Colleen 43 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:36.87 2:46.71
36.69 1:21.08 (44.39) 2:07.29 (46.21) 2:46.71 (39.42)
10 Smar, Susan 43 Danville YMCA 1735 2:53.85 2:49.37
35.83 1:18.65 (42.82) 2:09.59 (50.94) 2:49.37 (39.78)
11 Hamel, Laura 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:50.00 2:49.71
36.68 1:21.43 (44.75) 2:11.69 (50.26) 2:49.71 (38.02)
12 Swoboda, Sandy 43 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:57.38 3:03.01
40.49 1:28.55 (48.06) 2:20.49 (51.94) 3:03.01 (42.52)
Event 37 Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:24.58 * 2001 Danielle Ogier Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 2:19.91 ! 5/17/2002 ROBIN PARISI
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 45 Danville YMCA 1735 2:19.91 2:11.49 !
28.66 1:02.35 (33.69) 1:41.33 (38.98) 2:11.49 (30.16)
2 Alioto, Laurie 49 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:33.00 2:28.80
31.95 1:10.25 (38.30) 1:54.86 (44.61) 2:28.80 (33.94)
3 Kessler, Laura 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:27.50 2:30.28
31.96 1:12.17 (40.21) 1:55.72 (43.55) 2:30.28 (34.56)
4 Misiorski, Marcia 49 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:58.00 3:09.69
43.63 1:31.85 (48.22) 2:26.98 (55.13) 3:09.69 (42.71)
5 Myers, Tina 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:25.00 3:11.83
42.96 1:30.91 (47.95) 2:27.94 (57.03) 3:11.83 (43.89)
6 Mazyck, Carla 46 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:37.00 3:34.00
48.54 1:43.19 (54.65) 2:48.30 (1:05.11) 3:34.00 (45.70)
Event 37 Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:24.42 * 2003 Danielle Ogier Houston, TX
USMS: 2:20.64 ! 5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
1 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele 50 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:33.17 2:32.90
32.91 1:11.26 (38.35) 1:57.48 (46.22) 2:32.90 (35.42)
2 Wingenroth, Kris 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:53.06 2:47.60
34.68 1:19.81 (45.13) 2:11.02 (51.21) 2:47.60 (36.58)
3 Protzman, Barbara 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:48.80 2:48.11
34.47 1:19.22 (44.75) 2:10.06 (50.84) 2:48.11 (38.05)
4 Sikora, Rosanna 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:55.75 2:55.10
37.10 1:25.23 (48.13) 2:16.28 (51.05) 2:55.10 (38.82)
5 Ogden, Pamela 50 Eau Claire YMCA 3:05.00 3:05.87
43.29 1:31.54 (48.25) 2:25.22 (53.68) 3:05.87 (40.65)
6 Blubaugh, Diane 50 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 3:19.99 3:26.59
46.98 1:41.39 (54.41) 2:40.00 (58.61) 3:26.59 (46.59)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 150
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 37 Women 50-54 200 Yard IM)
--- Maxbauer, Christine 53 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 3:50.00 DQ
One hand touch - fly
Event 37 Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:47.42 * 1991 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 2:29.14 ! 5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS
1 Jones, Cindy 57 Danville YMCA 1735 3:08.00 2:55.13
37.25 1:21.86 (44.61) 2:16.80 (54.94) 2:55.13 (38.33)
2 Quill, Jennie 57 Danville YMCA 1735 2:59.00 2:56.37
37.70 1:24.42 (46.72) 2:16.62 (52.20) 2:56.37 (39.75)
3 McDowell, Teresa 56 Edward Jones Family YMCA 3404 3:12.73 3:08.00
38.64 1:25.32 (46.68) 2:25.69 (1:00.37) 3:08.00 (42.31)
4 Schultz, Janet 56 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 3:16.95 3:14.20
45.07 1:35.06 (49.99) 2:28.44 (53.38) 3:14.20 (45.76)
--- Hall, Carol 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:35.00 NS
Event 37 Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:51.47 * 1997 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 2:43.09 ! 5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK
1 Pohlmann, Mary 62 Danville YMCA 1735 3:00.14 3:05.63
40.72 1:26.17 (45.45) 2:23.36 (57.19) 3:05.63 (42.27)
2 Hlavacek, Ida 64 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:26.69 3:30.21
47.83 1:38.93 (51.10) 2:44.15 (1:05.22) 3:30.21 (46.06)
3 Detjen, Carol 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:49.05 3:54.60
49.82 1:59.33 (1:09.51) 3:01.99 (1:02.66) 3:54.60 (52.61)
--- Svenson, Ann 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:15.00 NS
Event 37 Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:57.28 * 1993 Clara Walker Smithfield, RI
USMS: 2:54.51 ! 5/24/1992 CLARA WALKER
1 Meyers, Susan 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:10.00 3:03.47
39.02 1:26.90 (47.88) 2:20.37 (53.47) 3:03.47 (43.10)
2 Jebe, Margit 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:12.50 3:15.24
45.20 1:35.87 (50.67) 2:29.68 (53.81) 3:15.24 (45.56)
3 Etnyre, Sandy 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 4:10.00 3:30.72
43.99 1:38.31 (54.32) 2:36.83 (58.52) 3:30.72 (53.89)
4 Zaremski, Barbara 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:00.00 3:39.49
53.82 1:50.57 (56.75) 2:52.79 (1:02.22) 3:39.49 (46.70)
Event 37 Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 3:14.41 * 1998 June Krauser Boca Raton, FL
USMS: 3:09.08 ! 2/12/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Henderson, Martha 70 Cocoa YMCA Family Center 3:54.37 4:00.97
51.62 1:50.10 (58.48) 3:08.62 (1:18.52) 4:00.97 (52.35)
Event 37 Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 5:21.86 * 1999 Edith Glusac Plymouth, MI
USMS: 4:01.73 ! 4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 4:01.73 4:12.89 *
55.24 1:57.58 (1:02.34) 3:10.74 (1:13.16) 4:12.89 (1:02.15)
--- Carr, Florence 81 Sarasota Family YMCA 4:53.05 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 151
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 38 Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:05.44 * 4/18/2004 Michael Crosby Palisades, CAUSMS:
1:52.82 ! 5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY
1 Brooks, Anderson 24 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:05.99 2:02.56 *
25.55 55.76 (30.21) 1:33.42 (37.66) 2:02.56 (29.14)
2 Johnson, Nathan 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:13.00 2:13.89
25.61 57.10 (31.49) 1:38.78 (41.68) 2:13.89 (35.11)
3 Counts, Adam 19 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:26.34 2:19.44
29.96 1:06.06 (36.10) 1:47.51 (41.45) 2:19.44 (31.93)
4 Raper, Charles 20 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:54.00 2:39.30
29.61 1:09.02 (39.41) 2:03.37 (54.35) 2:39.30 (35.93)
Event 38 Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:55.56 * 1987 John Tudor Huntington, WV
USMS: 1:51.83 ! 5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER
1 Merkle, Wes 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:12.99 2:12.33
27.70 1:02.65 (34.95) 1:42.85 (40.20) 2:12.33 (29.48)
2 Hubbard, John 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:10.15 2:12.40
28.26 1:02.69 (34.43) 1:41.55 (38.86) 2:12.40 (30.85)
3 Thelen, Christopher 29 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:14.77 2:14.37
30.05 1:04.09 (34.04) 1:44.54 (40.45) 2:14.37 (29.83)
4 Grice, Tony 28 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:12.15 2:14.98
28.46 1:02.57 (34.11) 1:41.95 (39.38) 2:14.98 (33.03)
5 Mergy, Matt 25 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:12.50 2:25.68
30.30 1:09.76 (39.46) 1:52.67 (42.91) 2:25.68 (33.01)
Event 38 Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:47.62 * 1997 Ronald Karnaugh Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 1:47.62 ! 5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 Dawkins, Adam 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:01.00 2:00.95
25.74 57.02 (31.28) 1:34.02 (37.00) 2:00.95 (26.93)
2 Halbert, Jeffrey 32 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:02.19 2:03.59
26.19 57.43 (31.24) 1:33.83 (36.40) 2:03.59 (29.76)
3 Cunningham, Brian 34 Danville YMCA 1735 2:09.20 2:08.09
26.82 1:00.02 (33.20) 1:38.98 (38.96) 2:08.09 (29.11)
4 Hartsock, Steve 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:10.13 2:09.35
27.53 59.68 (32.15) 1:39.38 (39.70) 2:09.35 (29.97)
5 Steffen, Kyle 30 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:08.50 2:13.32
27.30 1:01.62 (34.32) 1:40.65 (39.03) 2:13.32 (32.67)
Event 38 Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:59.11 * 1993 Mike Drews South Co, FL
USMS: 1:48.74 ! 12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH
1 Lockaby, Jay 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:02.94 2:03.89
25.95 56.88 (30.93) 1:34.86 (37.98) 2:03.89 (29.03)
2 Houchens, Jeremy 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:15.15 2:10.27
27.26 1:00.67 (33.41) 1:39.17 (38.50) 2:10.27 (31.10)
3 Gill, Mark 38 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:25.00 2:30.56
29.19 1:08.19 (39.00) 1:54.29 (46.10) 2:30.56 (36.27)
4 Butcher, Paul 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:59.00 2:33.44
29.67 1:15.10 (45.43) 1:59.28 (44.18) 2:33.44 (34.16)
--- Stach, Ron 39 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:19.85 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 152
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 38 Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 1:59.19 * 4/18/2004 Peter Berndt West Broward, FL
USMS: 1:56.29 ! 2/17/2002 ROGER VON JOUANNE
1 Perez, Arnaldo 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:13.00 2:12.45
27.43 1:00.71 (33.28) 1:41.46 (40.75) 2:12.45 (30.99)
2 Wagner, Harold 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:17.35 2:17.02
27.23 1:02.79 (35.56) 1:43.76 (40.97) 2:17.02 (33.26)
3 Bauer, Jeff 42 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:20.00 2:20.14
30.10 1:05.03 (34.93) 1:45.83 (40.80) 2:20.14 (34.31)
4 Fong, Jonathan 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:30.00 2:25.45
30.23 1:09.39 (39.16) 1:51.54 (42.15) 2:25.45 (33.91)
5 Sebring, Patrick 44 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:45.00 2:28.01
31.33 1:10.52 (39.19) 1:52.82 (42.30) 2:28.01 (35.19)
6 Pepe, Marshall 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:18.60 2:31.51
32.29 1:11.41 (39.12) 1:55.62 (44.21) 2:31.51 (35.89)
7 Lourigan, Jerry 41 YMCA of Dane County 7081 2:37.00 2:43.23
34.41 1:17.25 (42.84) 2:04.42 (47.17) 2:43.23 (38.81)
8 Monahan, James 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:37.01 2:44.76
33.72 1:13.41 (39.69) 2:07.16 (53.75) 2:44.76 (37.60)
--- Tuchler, Jim 42 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:01.50 NS
Event 38 Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:04.79 * 2001 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 2:01.21 ! 4/30/2000 TOM REUDY
1 Dawson, Jerry 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:05.50 2:04.56 *
25.81 58.37 (32.56) 1:34.78 (36.41) 2:04.56 (29.78)
2 Battle, Glenn 45 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:10.00 2:09.95
27.95 1:01.26 (33.31) 1:40.56 (39.30) 2:09.95 (29.39)
3 Alexandrov, Plamen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 2:08.99 2:10.04
29.26 1:05.49 (36.23) 1:40.20 (34.71) 2:10.04 (29.84)
4 Halley, Franklin 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:12.00 2:12.62
28.98 1:04.60 (35.62) 1:42.79 (38.19) 2:12.62 (29.83)
5 Kannegieser, Robert 49 West Shore YMCA 5637 2:17.00 2:13.35
27.91 1:01.16 (33.25) 1:42.10 (40.94) 2:13.35 (31.25)
6 Geyer, John 45 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:23.57 2:19.44
30.04 1:05.87 (35.83) 1:47.33 (41.46) 2:19.44 (32.11)
7 Weeks, David 46 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:20.00 2:20.20
29.16 1:05.58 (36.42) 1:45.61 (40.03) 2:20.20 (34.59)
8 Voss, Peter 45 Muncie Family YMCA 2:13.50 2:27.73
27.50 1:05.69 (38.19) 1:51.55 (45.86) 2:27.73 (36.18)
9 Catellier, Ken 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:30.00 2:29.63
28.93 1:09.42 (40.49) 1:54.67 (45.25) 2:29.63 (34.96)
10 Butterfield, Kris 49 East Butler County YMCA 2:32.00 2:31.50
31.33 1:11.14 (39.81) 1:55.84 (44.70) 2:31.50 (35.66)
11 Murray, Craig 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 2:42.00 2:32.89
32.02 1:13.06 (41.04) 1:59.30 (46.24) 2:32.89 (33.59)
12 Weiss, John 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:38.75 2:39.22
32.69 1:15.75 (43.06) 2:00.38 (44.63) 2:39.22 (38.84)
--- Smith, Michael 45 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:16.09 NS
Event 38 Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:07.68 * 4/18/2004 Timothy Shead West Broward, FL
USMS: 2:03.99 ! 5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN
1 Groselle, Jack 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:07.00 2:05.81 *
26.57 1:00.43 (33.86) 1:36.82 (36.39) 2:05.81 (28.99)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 153
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 38 Men 50-54 200 Yard IM)
2 Stephenson, Dan 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:07.00 2:07.89
27.98 1:00.37 (32.39) 1:39.38 (39.01) 2:07.89 (28.51)
3 Drennen, Mark 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:06.50 2:08.79
28.50 1:01.75 (33.25) 1:39.06 (37.31) 2:08.79 (29.73)
4 Kussatz, Uwe 51 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:15.00 2:14.98
28.74 1:06.61 (37.87) 1:44.41 (37.80) 2:14.98 (30.57)
5 Haberek, Cork 50 Ashland Area YMCA 2337 2:16.20 2:15.62
28.46 1:05.48 (37.02) 1:43.75 (38.27) 2:15.62 (31.87)
6 Yant, Bob 53 Danville YMCA 1735 2:15.00 2:16.34
29.13 1:06.71 (37.58) 1:45.30 (38.59) 2:16.34 (31.04)
7 Claflin, Casey 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:15.00 2:16.46
29.27 1:05.23 (35.96) 1:46.32 (41.09) 2:16.46 (30.14)
8 Dodson, Phil 54 Danville YMCA 1735 2:15.00 2:18.21
28.89 1:06.04 (37.15) 1:48.28 (42.24) 2:18.21 (29.93)
9 Frazier, Russell 52 YMCA of the Suncoast 2:23.80 2:19.37
30.40 1:06.79 (36.39) 1:47.96 (41.17) 2:19.37 (31.41)
10 Love, Donald 53 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:28.76 2:19.47
29.27 1:05.44 (36.17) 1:47.32 (41.88) 2:19.47 (32.15)
11 Burley, Nick 52 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:23.30 2:21.26
28.67 1:05.50 (36.83) 1:49.26 (43.76) 2:21.26 (32.00)
12 Huneke, Jan 53 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 2:25.20 2:26.32
29.67 1:06.96 (37.29) 1:51.66 (44.70) 2:26.32 (34.66)
13 Hoyne, Ron 50 Champaign County YMCA 2:29.32 2:29.18
30.45 1:09.20 (38.75) 1:54.13 (44.93) 2:29.18 (35.05)
14 Fox, Jim 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:38.56 2:36.80
31.31 1:12.88 (41.57) 2:01.47 (48.59) 2:36.80 (35.33)
15 Potter, Timothy 51 YMCA of Dane County 7081 3:40.00 3:33.97
47.13 1:42.05 (54.92) 2:43.94 (1:01.89) 3:33.97 (50.03)
--- Croshier III, Mark 51 Ecke YMCA 952039198 2:10.08 DQ
Did not finish - Misc
--- Irwin, John 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:26.00 NS
--- Vogel, Matthew 52 Canton Family YMCA 1567 2:35.70 NS
Event 38 Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:15.31 * 1997 Jack Geoghegan Westport, Ct
USMS: 2:09.92 ! 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 Schmidt, George 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:18.00 2:20.50
31.14 1:07.43 (36.29) 1:48.64 (41.21) 2:20.50 (31.86)
2 Pash, Gregory 59 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:32.00 2:31.61
32.04 1:13.50 (41.46) 1:58.57 (45.07) 2:31.61 (33.04)
3 Aleska, Roger 57 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:24.00 2:45.39
32.82 1:16.77 (43.95) 2:05.67 (48.90) 2:45.39 (39.72)
4 Cowing, John 58 YMCA of Northern Michigan 2:40.00 2:46.25
35.54 1:18.71 (43.17) 2:08.05 (49.34) 2:46.25 (38.20)
5 Cornell, Thomas 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:53.00 2:53.30
34.36 1:21.41 (47.05) 2:13.75 (52.34) 2:53.30 (39.55)
6 Smally, Len 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:30.00 3:06.91
35.09 1:24.38 (49.29) 2:21.70 (57.32) 3:06.91 (45.21)
--- Thompson, Frank 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:24.00 DQ
One hand touch - breast
--- Sager, Don 56 Niles-Buchanan YMCA 3:05.00 NS
--- Arneson, Gaard 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:34.10 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 154
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 38 Men 55-59 200 Yard IM)
--- Hansen, Steve 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:35.40 NS
Event 38 Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:24.18 * 1997 Dave Costil Jordan, IN
USMS: 2:20.29 ! 4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER
1 Miller, Doug 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:22.00 2:20.29 !
29.42 1:06.24 (36.82) 1:48.28 (42.04) 2:20.29 (32.01)
2 Mohl, Bruce 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:24.00 2:21.68 *
29.17 1:07.05 (37.88) 1:49.42 (42.37) 2:21.68 (32.26)
3 Van Meeteren, Hans 63 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 3:27.78 3:26.37
48.86 1:43.90 (55.04) 2:39.52 (55.62) 3:26.37 (46.85)
4 Heuck Jr, Kenneth 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:40.00 3:52.73
49.41 1:46.97 (57.56) 2:57.20 (1:10.23) 3:52.73 (55.53)
--- Iliff, Jack 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:30.00 DQ
Alternating Kick - breast
--- Delong, Gerry 63 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:36.00 NS
Event 38 Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:36.49 * 2001 Cav Cavanaugh Summerville, SC
USMS: 2:24.24 ! 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 Freshley, Mike 66 Ecke YMCA 952039198 2:28.00 2:27.50 *
29.87 1:09.87 (40.00) 1:53.33 (43.46) 2:27.50 (34.17)
2 Kitchell, Richard 66 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:50.00 2:58.39
34.78 1:21.21 (46.43) 2:13.66 (52.45) 2:58.39 (44.73)
3 Stover, John 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:00.00 3:12.18
39.92 1:33.73 (53.81) 2:25.31 (51.58) 3:12.18 (46.87)
4 Browne, James 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:29.00 3:33.82
46.07 1:42.58 (56.51) 2:46.78 (1:04.20) 3:33.82 (47.04)
5 Williams, Robert 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:41.41 3:45.75
43.99 1:46.89 (1:02.90) 2:56.45 (1:09.56) 3:45.75 (49.30)
Event 38 Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 2:32.81 * 2003 Burwell Jones Sarasota, FL
USMS: 2:32.54 ! 5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 Costill, Dave 71 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:41.80 2:36.30
32.73 1:13.60 (40.87) 2:00.40 (46.80) 2:36.30 (35.90)
2 Weatherbee, Charles 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 3:05.81 3:14.76
45.60 1:36.06 (50.46) 2:34.22 (58.16) 3:14.76 (40.54)
3 Chisholm, Dick 72 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 3:40.45 3:35.64
45.79 1:45.80 (1:00.01) 2:52.88 (1:07.08) 3:35.64 (42.76)
Event 38 Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 3:06.88 * 4/18/2004 Robert MacDonald West Broward, FL
USMS: 2:54.47 ! 4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 McAree, Fran 76 Arthur Jordan YMCA 3:48.00 3:40.40
50.30 1:46.20 (55.90) 2:53.57 (1:07.37) 3:40.40 (46.83)
2 Collings, John 79 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 4:49.15 4:47.38
1:07.28 2:15.97 (1:08.69) 3:43.50 (1:27.53) 4:47.38 (1:03.88)
Event 38 Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
NAT YMCA: 4:19.44 * 1997 Russ Witte G Nippert, OH
USMS: 3:10.28 ! 4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Maine, Tom 81 Danville YMCA 1735 3:29.08 3:23.84 *
45.86 1:40.73 (54.87) 2:38.09 (57.36) 3:23.84 (45.75)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 155
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 38 Men 80-84 200 Yard IM)
2 Korten, Don 80 Battle Creek Family Y 4:25.20 4:18.19 *
1:02.22 2:08.42 (1:06.20) 3:23.02 (1:14.60) 4:18.19 (55.17)
3 Foster, Warren 81 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 4:41.88 5:02.08
1:14.81 2:19.58 (1:04.77) 3:59.34 (1:39.76) 5:02.08 (1:02.74)
--- Evans, Richard 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 5:35.00 DQ
Not on back off wall - back
Event 39 Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:09.11 * 4/17/2004 Joni Davidson Jordan, IN
USMS: 1:02.86 ! 5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
1 Helphinstine, Clare 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.55 1:10.97
33.47 1:10.97 (37.50)
2 Rietze, Susan 24 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:18.00 1:20.34
37.40 1:20.34 (42.94)
Event 39 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:04.17 * 2002 Andrea Packard Andover, MA
USMS: 1:04.17 ! 4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
1 Ozolina, Agnese 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:09.00 1:07.72
31.98 1:07.72 (35.74)
2 Davidson, Jamie 25 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:12.00 1:11.17
32.73 1:11.17 (38.44)
3 Peric, Georgian 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:12.00 1:13.13
33.84 1:13.13 (39.29)
4 Krueger, Chrissy 29 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:20.50 1:15.49
34.76 1:15.49 (40.73)
5 Seidler, Mindy 27 New City YMCA 1:21.61 1:19.93
37.19 1:19.93 (42.74)
6 Zimmer, Jennifer 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:23.80 1:24.81
40.29 1:24.81 (44.52)
Event 39 Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:07.09 * 2003 Nadine Day Schroeder, WI
USMS: 1:03.69 ! 4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
1 Detwiler, Erin 30 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:11.24 1:13.26
34.07 1:13.26 (39.19)
2 Adams, Karin 34 West Essex YMCA 3827 1:21.05 1:19.53
37.95 1:19.53 (41.58)
3 Tolpa, Allison 31 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:18.00 1:19.94
37.47 1:19.94 (42.47)
Event 39 Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:07.93 * 1989 Leslie Osborne Plymouth, MI
USMS: 1:04.25 ! 4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
1 Day, Nadine 36 Danville YMCA 1735 1:08.50 1:08.68
32.50 1:08.68 (36.18)
2 Carter, Jennifer 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:08.50 1:12.39
34.02 1:12.39 (38.37)
3 Barr, Julie 36 YMCA of Greater Omaha 1:12.67 1:12.45
34.01 1:12.45 (38.44)
4 Sullivan, Solvie 36 Danville YMCA 1735 1:30.00 1:18.58
37.38 1:18.58 (41.20)
5 Gellatly, Jill 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:18.00 1:20.19
37.46 1:20.19 (42.73)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 156
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 39 Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke)
6 Bailie, Bridget 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:22.00 1:20.51
38.01 1:20.51 (42.50)
7 Hanney, Mary 36 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:18.00 1:20.74
37.66 1:20.74 (43.08)
8 Cattermole, Wendy 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:30.00 1:25.95
41.13 1:25.95 (44.82)
Event 39 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:11.37 * 1998 Rosemarie Seaman Orlando Met, FL
USMS: 1:04.30 ! 2/18/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
1 Popps, Corrin 42 Battle Creek Family Y 1:10.99 1:10.77 *
33.31 1:10.77 (37.46)
2 Ditommaso, Laurie 44 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:14.20 1:15.40
35.01 1:15.40 (40.39)
3 Roy, Michele 43 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:15.89 1:15.90
35.48 1:15.90 (40.42)
4 Bennett, Ellen 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:28.00 1:17.62
36.59 1:17.62 (41.03)
5 Pettinichi, Jeanne 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:19.49 1:17.68
36.76 1:17.68 (40.92)
6 Hamel, Laura 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:28.00 1:23.32
40.25 1:23.32 (43.07)
7 Swoboda, Sandy 43 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:27.00 1:27.32
41.21 1:27.32 (46.11)
8 Hill, Jennifer 40 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 1:45.00 1:30.47
41.78 1:30.47 (48.69)
9 Kinney, Ann 42 North Canton Family YMCA 1:37.66 1:32.85
43.32 1:32.85 (49.53)
--- Kelley, Colleen 43 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:18.14 NS
Event 39 Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:15.32 * 2003 Debbie Cavanaugh W Broward Co, FL
USMS: 1:10.76 ! 5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 45 Danville YMCA 1735 1:10.76 1:09.87 !
32.94 1:09.87 (36.93)
2 Mareb, Karen 48 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:14.50 1:14.82 *
34.29 1:14.82 (40.53)
3 Kessler, Laura 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:17.00 1:16.27
35.48 1:16.27 (40.79)
4 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:21.00 1:21.76
38.11 1:21.76 (43.65)
5 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:25.00 1:23.17
39.12 1:23.17 (44.05)
Event 39 Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:15.04 * 2003 Danielle Ogier Houston, TX
USMS: 1:14.82 ! 4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY
1 Mann, Melinda 50 Oshkosh Community YMCA 7155 1:15.61 1:13.28 !
33.97 1:13.28 (39.31)
2 Rothenberg, Diane 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:20.00 1:22.36
38.78 1:22.36 (43.58)
3 Allen, Pam 51 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:27.00 1:24.38
40.34 1:24.38 (44.04)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 157
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 39 Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke)
4 Trainor, Suzette 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:25.43 1:26.53
40.94 1:26.53 (45.59)
5 Del Greco, Jane 54 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:25.94 1:27.60
40.64 1:27.60 (46.96)
6 Smith, Melinda 54 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:30.00 1:29.91
41.97 1:29.91 (47.94)
7 Linz, Ann 54 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:33.91 1:35.03
44.94 1:35.03 (50.09)
8 Delanois, Barb 51 Danville YMCA 1735 1:33.43 1:35.37
44.40 1:35.37 (50.97)
9 Blubaugh, Diane 50 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:36.00 1:41.66
46.73 1:41.66 (54.93)
10 Lambert, Holly 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:42.22 1:45.93
50.49 1:45.93 (55.44)
11 Johnson, Jan 52 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:45.00 1:46.09
51.43 1:46.09 (54.66)
12 De, Julia 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:41.56 1:48.60
50.63 1:48.60 (57.97)
--- Vittone, Leslee 54 Danville YMCA 1735 1:30.00 NS
Event 39 Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:19.93 * 1994 Joann Leilich Montgomery C, MD
USMS: 1:17.43 ! 4/25/2004 GINGER PIERSON
1 Hasbrook, Sally 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:26.00 1:27.61
41.52 1:27.61 (46.09)
2 Betz, Marti 57 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:30.15 1:31.26
44.13 1:31.26 (47.13)
3 Schultz, Janet 56 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 1:38.61 1:33.77
45.46 1:33.77 (48.31)
4 Cosper, Sue 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:02.58 2:23.76
1:08.84 2:23.76 (1:14.92)
Event 39 Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:22.82 * 1999 Joann Leilich Montgomery C, MD
USMS: 1:20.19 ! 5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK
1 Marr, Jackie 63 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:38.80 1:32.31
44.46 1:32.31 (47.85)
2 Webb, Linda 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:34.50 1:33.86
44.17 1:33.86 (49.69)
3 Dameron, Pam 61 Chester Family YMCA 1:36.20 1:34.13
44.46 1:34.13 (49.67)
4 Christenson, Candy 60 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 1:37.65 1:35.16
44.95 1:35.16 (50.21)
5 Van Meeteren, Greta 60 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 1:41.79 1:43.23
47.99 1:43.23 (55.24)
6 Jorgensen, Christine 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:38.36 1:44.82
48.70 1:44.82 (56.12)
7 Kowalski, Joyce 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:01.00 1:51.52
52.25 1:51.52 (59.27)
8 Detjen, Carol 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:51.47 1:56.01
55.90 1:56.01 (1:00.11)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 158
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 39 Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:24.09 * 4/17/2004 Joann Leilich South Hills, PAUSMS:
1:23.95 ! 4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
1 Jebe, Margit 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:31.50 1:34.08
44.57 1:34.08 (49.51)
2 Newell, Sally 69 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:37.50 1:40.55
47.40 1:40.55 (53.15)
3 Harden, Gaile 67 Prescott YMCA 2:20.21 2:18.43
1:06.82 2:18.43 (1:11.61)
Event 39 Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:43.06 * 1997 M J Amsbary Ashtabula Co, OH
USMS: 1:32.12 ! 4/9/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Lyons, Valerie 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:01.00 1:59.09
55.62 1:59.09 (1:03.47)
2 Gogola, Laura 71 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:12.37 2:15.71
1:06.06 2:15.71 (1:09.65)
Event 39 Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:54.28 * 2000 Lois Nochman S Oakland, MI
USMS: 1:38.87 ! 4/10/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Kron, Lilly 75 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:49.00 1:49.46 *
51.04 1:49.46 (58.42)
2 Martin, Sara 76 South Hill YMCA 5879 2:13.00 2:33.08
1:10.45 2:33.08 (1:22.63)
Event 39 Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 2:31.39 * 2003 Gertrud Zint SE Volusia, FL
USMS: 2:25.54 ! 8/14/1999 JEAN DURSTON
1 Smally, Jan 85 Sarasota Family YMCA 5:00.00 4:48.22
2:24.23 4:48.22 (2:23.99)
Event 40 Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 57.16 * 1986 Richard Hofstetter Jordan, IN
USMS: 55.99 ! 5/18/2003 JEFF COMMINGS
1 Rasmussen, Cody 29 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:03.50 1:03.47
30.10 1:03.47 (33.37)
2 Hubbard, John 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:07.71 1:09.24
32.14 1:09.24 (37.10)
3 Steinberg, Gregory 27 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:20.19 1:15.91
35.02 1:15.91 (40.89)
4 Talyor, RJ 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:20.00 1:19.32
36.08 1:19.32 (43.24)
--- Linton, Gabriel 25 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:00.99 NS
--- Sabala, Michael 26 Danville YMCA 1735 1:06.00 NS
Event 40 Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 57.96 * 1987 Richard Hofstetter Jordan, IN
USMS: 56.11 ! 4/25/2004 JEFF COMMINGS
1 Christoffel, Ben 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.00 59.78
27.43 59.78 (32.35)
2 Colwell, Jason 30 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:02.30 1:02.98
29.31 1:02.98 (33.67)
--- Steffen, Kyle 30 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:10.25 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 159
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 40 Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:00.54 * 2002 Sean Coughlin Columbus, GA
USMS: 55.26 ! 12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH
1 Rushman, Christopher 35 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:09.98 1:08.21
31.50 1:08.21 (36.71)
2 Wright, Neil 38 Racine Family YMCA 7159 1:12.00 1:09.72
32.55 1:09.72 (37.17)
3 De, Tony 39 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:24.44 1:21.36
38.56 1:21.36 (42.80)
--- Houchens, Jeremy 37 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:09.19 NS
Event 40 Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 59.83 * 1997 Richard Hofstetter Jordan, IN
USMS: 57.04 ! 5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
1 Pepe, Marshall 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.20 1:06.14
30.83 1:06.14 (35.31)
2 Fong, Jonathan 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:11.70 1:12.49
34.40 1:12.49 (38.09)
3 Sebring, Patrick 44 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.00 1:12.58
33.79 1:12.58 (38.79)
4 Seymour, Mark 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:45.00 1:23.35
38.46 1:23.35 (44.89)
--- Tuchler, Jim 42 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:00.30 NS
Event 40 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:00.75 * 2002 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 59.70 ! 5/22/2005 JON BLANK
1 Alexandrov, Plamen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 1:01.99 1:01.58
28.57 1:01.58 (33.01)
2 Weeks, David 46 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:08.00 1:06.65
31.09 1:06.65 (35.56)
3 Smith, Michael 45 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:08.88 1:07.86
32.24 1:07.86 (35.62)
4 Halley, Franklin 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:08.70 1:08.93
32.74 1:08.93 (36.19)
5 Wright, Will 46 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:16.32 1:09.64
32.65 1:09.64 (36.99)
6 Roby, Bud 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.19 1:10.00
31.87 1:10.00 (38.13)
7 Hood, Daniel 46 Battle Creek Family Y 1:09.90 1:10.60
32.06 1:10.60 (38.54)
--- Nunan, Patrick 48 East Butler County YMCA 1:31.95 NS
--- Tuchler, David 48 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:06.50 NS
Event 40 Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:02.33 * 4/17/2004 Timothy Shead West Broward, FL
USMS: 1:01.02 ! 5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE
1 Groselle, Jack 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:03.22 1:04.10
30.59 1:04.10 (33.51)
2 Parker, Randy 52 Battle Creek Family Y 1:07.00 1:05.97
30.44 1:05.97 (35.53)
3 Haberek, Cork 50 Ashland Area YMCA 2337 1:08.00 1:09.63
32.80 1:09.63 (36.83)
4 Yant, Bob 53 Danville YMCA 1735 1:08.00 1:09.64
32.22 1:09.64 (37.42)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 160
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 40 Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke)
5 Battistini, Rick 52 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:10.01 1:10.14
32.95 1:10.14 (37.19)
6 Keil, Mark 53 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:21.37 1:20.15
36.70 1:20.15 (43.45)
7 Haverland, Rick 54 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:19.00 1:20.64
37.42 1:20.64 (43.22)
8 Roberts, Richard 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:25.00 1:21.27
37.50 1:21.27 (43.77)
9 Witte, James 51 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:24.00 1:22.87
38.63 1:22.87 (44.24)
Event 40 Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:08.94 * 4/17/2004 Daniel Rogacki Andover, MAUSMS:
1:03.22 ! 5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
1 Leech, J 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:10.00 1:10.04
32.52 1:10.04 (37.52)
2 Vazmina, Rudy 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:10.06 1:10.41
33.36 1:10.41 (37.05)
3 Shippey, Steven 56 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 1:11.25 1:12.27
33.99 1:12.27 (38.28)
4 Hansen, Steve 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:13.20 1:13.59
34.53 1:13.59 (39.06)
5 Ehrlinger, Michael 55 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:15.50 1:13.72
35.17 1:13.72 (38.55)
6 Sloan, John 55 Central Lake YMCA 1:20.88 1:17.96
36.10 1:17.96 (41.86)
7 Rollins, Bruce 57 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:20.02 1:18.32
36.56 1:18.32 (41.76)
8 Witte, Ray 57 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:17.00 1:19.91
36.31 1:19.91 (43.60)
--- Parsons, Roger 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:21.50 NS
--- Walker, Rick 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:08.94 NS
Event 40 Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:10.98 * 1993 Manuel Sanguily Westport, CT
USMS: 1:07.68 ! 5/22/2005 KIMBALL BERNARD
1 Nessel, Edward 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:12.40 1:13.32
34.74 1:13.32 (38.58)
2 Shippey, Dennis 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:12.00 1:14.42
33.44 1:14.42 (40.98)
3 Trimble, Gary 64 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:19.21 1:17.61
36.18 1:17.61 (41.43)
4 Wallace, William 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:19.00 1:17.81
35.89 1:17.81 (41.92)
4 Redic, James 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.30 1:17.81
36.54 1:17.81 (41.27)
6 Pohlmann, John 63 Danville YMCA 1735 1:25.00 1:23.06
37.59 1:23.06 (45.47)
7 Van Meeteren, Hans 63 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 1:31.17 1:32.58
45.89 1:32.58 (46.69)
8 Desserich, Russ 63 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:35.82 1:32.82
43.87 1:32.82 (48.95)
9 Wangdahl, Glenn 64 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:40.00 1:34.15
45.34 1:34.15 (48.81)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 161
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 40 Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke)
--- Landes, Kenneth 62 Blue Springs YMCA 1:47.00 NS
--- Hickey, Ken 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:27.00 NS
--- Sjoberg, Darryl 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:22.00 NS
Event 40 Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:18.05 * 2003 Bob Johnston Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 1:13.78 ! 5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN
1 Freshley, Mike 66 Ecke YMCA 952039198 1:14.00 1:15.04 *
34.85 1:15.04 (40.19)
2 Wiedamann, Karl 68 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:16.21 1:16.52 *
36.63 1:16.52 (39.89)
3 Stover, John 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:21.00 1:24.35
40.29 1:24.35 (44.06)
4 Mulliken, Bill 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:36.75 1:25.69
39.91 1:25.69 (45.78)
5 Schmidt, Jay 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:33.00 1:36.05
44.55 1:36.05 (51.50)
6 Learmonth, William 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:46.96 1:44.09
48.76 1:44.09 (55.33)
--- Rose, Al 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:37.65 NS
Event 40 Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:22.45 * 1999 Robert MacDonald Collier Co, FL
USMS: 1:15.24 ! 4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
1 Hall, Sid 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:30.00 1:31.48
42.49 1:31.48 (48.99)
2 Weatherbee, Charles 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:37.09 1:40.86
48.01 1:40.86 (52.85)
3 Judd, Russell 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:30.00 1:41.39
47.29 1:41.39 (54.10)
4 Heeter, Steven 70 Battle Creek Family Y 2:10.00 2:16.35
1:03.23 2:16.35 (1:13.12)
--- Jacobs, Joel 71 YMCA Greystone of Birmingham 1:25.00 NS
Event 40 Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:28.88 * 1993 Paul Krup Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 1:23.86 ! 4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 Michelson, Tom 75 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 2:00.00 1:52.09
53.04 1:52.09 (59.05)
2 Badger, Robert 75 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:39.30 2:00.91
56.81 2:00.91 (1:04.10)
Event 40 Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:40.48 * 2001 Bob Merrick Verdugo Hills,CA
USMS: 1:31.02 ! 3/20/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Christopher, James 80 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 2:30.00 3:18.25
1:26.30 3:18.25 (1:51.95)
Event 40 Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 1:59.13 * 2003 Brud Cleaveland SE Volusia, FL
USMS: 1:42.86 ! 5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
1 Cleaveland, Brud 89 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:15.70 2:12.48
59.54 2:12.48 (1:12.94)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 162
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 40 Men 90-94 100 Yard Breaststroke
NAT YMCA: 3:01.48 * 1998 Gus Langner Westport, CT
USMS: 2:27.59 ! 1/12/2000 JIM PENFIELD
1 Witte, Russ 90 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:05.00 2:04.21 !
59.51 2:04.21 (1:04.70)
Event 41 Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 27.89 * 4/16/2004 Suzanne Carey Suncoast, FLUSMS:
23.89 ! 4/19/1998 JANET MAYVILLE
1 Rietze, Susan 24 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 27.00 26.98*
2 Brunett, Elizabeth 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 32.00 28.82
3 Strantz, Samantha 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.99 30.05
4 Linz, Maria 23 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 29.00 30.57
--- Dawkins, Abby 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 31.00 NS
Event 41 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 23.62 * 1998 Peggy Gross South Hills, PA
USMS: 23.16 ! 4/24/2005 PETRA MARTIN
1 Ozolina, Agnese 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 25.50 24.99
2 Gray, Audrey 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 25.99 25.55
3 Richter, Atlantis 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.60 27.61
3 Zimmer, Jennifer 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.22 27.61
5 Nicolini, Stephanie 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.70 28.22
6 Huehls, Tammy 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.00 28.46
7 Linz Dickenson, Megan 27 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 28.44 28.78
8 Deremeik, Annie 25 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 28.12 30.38
9 Thelen, Carrie 28 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 40.00 30.52
Event 41 Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 23.65 * 1986 Sandy Neilson Palisades, CA
USMS: 22.86 ! 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Wheat, Chrissy 30 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30.00 26.78
2 Detwiler, Erin 30 YMCA of Dane County 7081 28.32 27.05
3 Tolpa, Allison 31 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.00 27.14
4 Marvin, Linda 33 Muncie Family YMCA 29.22 27.78
5 Adams, Karin 34 West Essex YMCA 3827 27.55 28.42
6 Zachwieja, Meg 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 34.00 33.70
7 Martensen, Julie 30 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 38.50 38.05
--- Garth, Christy 32 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 25.21 NS
Event 41 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 25.04 * 2002 Charlotte Peterson Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 23.53 ! 2/4/1996 S NEILSON-BELL
1 Willis, Jennifer 38 South Hill YMCA 5879 26.89 25.01*
2 Ridge, Jen 38 Danville YMCA 1735 25.32 25.93
3 Sullivan, Solvie 36 Danville YMCA 1735 26.00 26.18
4 Rietz, Heather 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 26.50 26.87
5 Houchens, Kris 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.50 28.22
6 Hildebrand, Ilyse 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.50 28.55
7 Plaster, Karen 37 North Canton Family YMCA 29.90 29.23
8 Hanney, Mary 36 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 29.00 29.65
--- Cooper, Robin 37 Danville YMCA 1735 26.50 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 163
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 41 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 24.54 * 2003 Ruth Battle Western, NC
USMS: 23.73 ! 4/25/2004 MARIA DOELGER
1 Buxton, Sylvia 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 26.10 25.41
2 Popps, Corrin 42 Battle Creek Family Y 26.12 26.12
3 Fernandez, Gerri 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26.24 26.53
4 Seymour, Tara 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 26.50 26.59
5 Ditommaso, Laurie 44 South Hill YMCA 5879 28.40 26.93
6 Ide, Carol 40 South Hill YMCA 5879 26.90 27.32
7 Roy, Michele 43 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 27.44 27.49
8 Atkins, Tillie 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.00 27.55
9 Carmichael, Larissa 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.50 27.93
10 Young, Pam 43 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.40 28.19
11 Mullins, Steph 41 Danville YMCA 1735 29.00 28.62
12 Carroll, Sherry 44 YMCA of the Suncoast 27.80 29.14
13 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 31.00 31.23
14 Kinney, Ann 42 North Canton Family YMCA 30.56 31.89
15 Ball, Susan 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 46.22 43.21
--- Dean, Paige 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.20 NS
Event 41 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 26.16 * 1999 Nancy Leig Fisher Dane City, WI
USMS: 24.88 ! 4/30/2000 PENNY NOYES
1 Kessler, Laura 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.10 26.04*
2 Stolarski, Shelia 45 Westport/Weston FamilyY 27.00 26.78
3 Early, Marilyn 49 YMCA of Northern Michigan 27.00 26.82
4 Fedako, Cathy 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.60 27.13
5 Schnieders, Ann 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.00 27.21
6 Mareb, Karen 48 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 28.50 27.75
7 Dawson, Karleen 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.76 28.48
8 Gassen, Carol 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30.43 28.87
9 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.50 29.66
9 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30.00 29.66
11 Stille, Karen 48 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 30.72 29.98
11 Rathke, Jessica 48 Danville YMCA 1735 29.00 29.98
13 Zedonis, Lisa 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 31.00 30.10
14 Scruggs, Dana 48 Arthur Jordan YMCA 32.75 30.42
15 Diblasi, Julie 47 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 30.30 30.72
16 Green, Suzi 45 YMCA of Dane County 7081 33.50 31.38
17 Hardy, Maureen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 40.00 35.70
18 Yauger, Ann 47 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 49.00 43.96
--- Smith, Renita 45 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 32.39 NS
Event 41 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 26.65 * 1997 Diana Todd Palisades, CA
USMS: 25.30 ! 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Denby, Karlene 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 29.00 28.02
2 Francis, Susan 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.50 28.34
3 Rothenberg, Diane 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.00 29.05
4 Carpenter, Kelley 50 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.25 29.27
5 Del Greco, Jane 54 YMCA of the Suncoast 28.77 29.78
5 Schenkel, Patricia 52 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30.62 29.78
7 Ogden, Pamela 50 Eau Claire YMCA 30.00 30.05
8 Trainor, Suzette 54 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.87 30.81
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 164
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 41 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle)
9 Sterling, Nancy 51 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 29.80 33.02
10 Berger, Kathy 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 35.00 33.70
11 Smith, Melinda 54 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 31.00 33.94
12 Lambert, Holly 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.99 35.59
13 Early-Burk, Kathleen 52 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 36.00 36.08
14 Smith, Phyllis 53 YMCA of Dane County 7081 48.00 49.54
--- Protzman, Barbara 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.70 NS
--- Guins, Ann 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.50 NS
--- Vittone, Leslee 54 Danville YMCA 1735 33.00 NS
Event 41 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 28.39 * 1991 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 27.20 ! 5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS
1 Jones, Cindy 57 Danville YMCA 1735 29.98 29.75
2 Hasbrook, Sally 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 29.50 30.38
3 Moore, Meredith 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 31.20 30.70
4 Uible, Barbara 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 31.00 30.75
5 Betz, Marti 57 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 33.21 31.47
6 Cosper, Sue 58 Arthur Jordan YMCA 44.27 49.79
Event 41 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 29.31 * 1997 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 28.56 ! 5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK
1 Marr, Jackie 63 South Hill YMCA 5879 31.80 31.84
2 Webb, Linda 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.61 33.44
3 Christenson, Candy 60 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 35.90 34.85
4 Dameron, Pam 61 Chester Family YMCA 36.20 35.42
5 Kowalski, Joyce 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 45.00 40.02
6 Pollard, Susan 62 Arthur Jordan YMCA 55.00 48.89
7 Seidler, Jeanne 60 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:07.28 1:03.32
8 Dumas-Coleman, Connie 64 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:30.00 1:20.12
Event 41 Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 31.44 * 2001 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 30.45 ! 5/18/1997 GAIL ROPER
1 Meyers, Susan 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 37.00 33.18
2 Zaremski, Barbara 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 33.10 34.22
3 Newell, Sally 69 Arthur Jordan YMCA 35.40 35.18
4 Kin-Pinney, Barbara 67 Arthur Jordan YMCA 41.70 40.51
5 Hutinger, Margie 67 Sarasota Family YMCA 55.00 50.84
Event 41 Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 33.67 * 1996 Florence Carr South Co, FL
USMS: 31.05 ! 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 Brown, Nancy 71 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 33.60 33.55*
2 Tullman, Patricia 70 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.00 36.87
3 Dacey, Shirley 70 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 50.00 37.89
4 Lyons, Valerie 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 41.19 40.67
5 Homans, Margaret 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 40.99 41.10
Event 41 Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 34.47 * 2003 Florence Carr W Broward Co, FL
USMS: 33.87 ! 4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER
1 Sluss, Alice 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 50.00 41.11
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 165
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 41 Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 40.10 * 2003 Bunny Cederlund Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 37.11 ! 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
--- Smith, Petey 82 Smithfield YMCA 6073 50.00 NS
--- Carr, Florence 81 Sarasota Family YMCA 38.78 NS
Event 41 Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 47.79 * 1997 Julia Dolce Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 43.48 ! 2/8/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE
1 Smally, Jan 85 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:20.00 1:16.72
2 Glusac, Edith 88 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:00.00 1:17.02
--- Burrill, Billie 86 Smithfield YMCA 6073 48.30 NS
Event 42 Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 22.74 * 4/16/2004 Matt Schilke Jordan, IN
USMS: 20.25 ! 4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER
1 Johnson, Nathan 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 25.00 23.21
2 Herman, Ross 22 Cumberland YMCA 24.19 24.38
3 Counts, Adam 19 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 24.55 24.92
4 Radtke, James 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 25.44 25.18
Event 42 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 20.47 * 1991 Robert Peel Tri-Cities, MI
USMS: 19.83 ! 5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL
1 Merkle, Wes 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 23.49 23.46
2 Warren, Trevor 27 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 23.30 23.60
3 Grice, Tony 28 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 23.76 23.92
4 Hubbard, John 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 23.77 24.54
5 Mergy, Matt 25 Arthur Jordan YMCA 24.50 25.33
6 Thelen, Christopher 29 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 24.68 25.47
7 Steinberg, Gregory 27 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 25.99 27.29
--- Linton, Gabriel 25 Sarasota Family YMCA 23.99 NS
--- Sabala, Michael 26 Danville YMCA 1735 23.30 NS
Event 42 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 21.14 * 1988 John Tudor Huntington, WV
USMS: 20.15 ! 5/18/1997 ADAM SCHMITT
1 Christoffel, Ben 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 21.50 21.25
2 Simmons, Will 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 22.20 22.52
3 Steffen, Kyle 30 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 24.00 25.05
4 Sutton Jr, Robert 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 24.50 27.50
5 Wojnar, Olek 31 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 49.90 45.78
Event 42 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 21.59 * 1992 Stu Marvin Broward Co, FL
USMS: 20.73 ! 5/16/1994 KEVIN DEFORREST
1 Arnold, Eric 35 Muncie Family YMCA 22.46 21.92
2 Barr, J.B. 38 YMCA of Greater Omaha 22.13 22.00
3 Yunker, Michael 37 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 23.81 23.13
4 Durr, Allen 36 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 25.20 24.05
5 Hauke, Keenan 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 24.00 24.11
6 Simon, Robert 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 25.50 24.20
7 Gill, Mark 38 YMCA of the Suncoast 24.00 24.30
8 Zimmer, Tim 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 27.00 24.60
9 Raver, Allen 38 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 25.62 25.27
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 166
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 42 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle)
10 Wright, Neil 38 Racine Family YMCA 7159 29.00 25.63
11 De, Tony 39 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.91 28.72
12 Day, Ronnie 39 Danville YMCA 1735 32.00 30.25
--- Stach, Ron 39 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 24.25 NS
--- Cooper, Eric 39 Danville YMCA 1735 28.50 NS
--- Harrison, Trey 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 24.90 NS
Event 42 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 21.95 * 1995 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 20.95 ! 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
1 Barger, Joe 40 Helen G Nassif YMCA 23.28 23.14
2 Bailey, Jeff 40 Battle Creek Family Y 23.28 23.16
3 Rollins, Rob 42 South Hill YMCA 5879 24.70 23.62
4 Elconin, Joel 43 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 23.90 24.31
5 Pepe, Marshall 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 24.20 24.43
6 Webb, Greg 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26.00 25.51
7 Fong, Jonathan 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.00 25.56
8 Bauer, Jeff 42 YMCA of Dane County 7081 26.40 25.79
9 Joyner, Daniel 44 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26.50 25.88
10 Romano, Peter 41 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 27.00 26.25
11 Seymour, Mark 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.00 28.37
--- Young, Bob 42 Danville YMCA 1735 24.99 NS
Event 42 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 22.06 * 2002 Jack Groselle Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 21.78 ! 5/22/2005 PAUL SMITH
1 Reinhardt, Joe 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 22.20 21.96*
2 Calvert, Mark 47 Sarasota Family YMCA 23.20 23.17
3 Perisin, Ray 46 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 23.80 23.95
4 Dittus, Barry 46 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 24.00 24.69
5 Hood, Daniel 46 Battle Creek Family Y 25.00 24.94
6 Catellier, Ken 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 25.00 25.20
7 Neff, Randy 47 Glendale / Peoria YMCA 162 27.80 25.38
8 Murray, Craig 49 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 26.80 25.43
9 Bird, Tom 49 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 24.94 25.95
10 Cox, Daniel 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.00 26.96
--- Dropsey, Jeffrey 48 Sarasota Family YMCA 23.90 NS
--- Stiling, Doug 48 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 25.30 NS
Event 42 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 23.16 * 2003 Jeff Perout Sarasota, FL
USMS: 21.73 ! 5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Groselle, Jack 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 22.76 22.50*
2 Stephenson, Dan 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 23.00 23.03*
3 Croshier III, Mark 51 Ecke YMCA 952039198 23.87 23.54
4 Hefner, David 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.00 23.64
5 Claflin, Casey 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 24.00 23.79
6 Gutowshi, Mark 51 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 25.59 24.48
7 Irwin, John 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 25.20 24.72
8 Sterne, Erik 54 Sonoma County Family Y 0578 24.68 25.30
9 Battistini, Rick 52 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 24.76 26.37
10 Hoyne, Ron 50 Champaign County YMCA 26.98 26.70
11 Kinsella, John 54 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 30.60 26.97
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 167
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 42 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle)
12 Shonkwiler, Charles 54 Highland County Family YMCA 27.99 27.23
13 Trace, Steven 52 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 29.00 28.46
14 Haverland, Rick 54 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 29.00 29.21
15 Witte, James 51 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 29.50 29.52
16 Justinger, Stephen 54 YMCA of Dane County 7081 32.00 30.46
17 Potter, Timothy 51 YMCA of Dane County 7081 34.00 34.82
--- Vogel, Matthew 52 Canton Family YMCA 1567 27.60 NS
Event 42 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 23.93 * 2003 Daniel Rogacki Andover, MA
USMS: 21.82 ! 4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Trevisan, Paul 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 23.00 22.83*
2 Makarauskas, James 57 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 24.15 23.99
3 Shippey, Steven 56 Twin Rivers YMCA 1823 24.10 24.43
4 Leech, J 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 25.00 24.89
5 Dorsch, William 55 Lakewood YMCA 25.44 25.09
6 Carroll, Timothy 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 25.80 25.13
7 Rollins, Bruce 57 South Hill YMCA 5879 26.02 25.48
8 Seidman, Lawrence 59 South Hill YMCA 5879 26.03 26.57
9 Smally, Len 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 26.60 26.70
10 Magin, Randy 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.00 27.90
11 Cornell, Thomas 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.00 28.28
12 Kavanaugh, Kirk 56 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 35.55 29.92
13 Dorman, Robert 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 35.00 32.17
14 Lopez, Franko 58 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 47.00 41.60
--- Sager, Don 56 Niles-Buchanan YMCA 28.50 NS
--- Jackins Jr., Joseph 59 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 27.48 NS
Event 42 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 24.92 * 1998 Cav Cavanough Boca Raton, FL
USMS: 22.30 ! 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Mohl, Bruce 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 25.00 25.19
2 Luetke, Art 60 YMCA of Dane County 7081 26.58 26.68
3 Zakim, Jack 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 27.50 26.69
4 Wallace, William 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.08 26.76
5 Chaffee, Paul 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 28.50 27.10
6 Redic, James 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.73 28.47
7 Trimble, Gary 64 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.33 28.88
8 Schein, Howie 62 Danville YMCA 1735 30.15 29.73
9 Pohlmann, John 63 Danville YMCA 1735 31.30 30.94
10 Wangdahl, Glenn 64 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 32.00 31.14
11 Desserich, Russ 63 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36.04 34.85
--- Hickey, Ken 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.70 NS
Event 42 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 25.33 * 2001 Cav Cavanaugh Summerville, SC
USMS: 23.66 ! 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 Morrow, Andy 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 28.50 27.76
2 Dye, Dean 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.00 28.12
3 Coupe, George 66 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 28.20 28.71
4 Lammert, Joseph 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 28.50 29.00
5 Mulliken, Bill 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 32.25 30.03
6 Schmidt, Jay 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 33.00 31.74
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 168
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 42 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle)
7 Kirwan, William 69 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 33.00 33.60
8 Kelbaugh, Cliff 65 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 40.36 42.07
--- Pinney, Lowell 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 56.00 NS
Event 42 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 27.29 * 4/16/2004 Yoshi Oyakawa Powel Crosley,OH
USMS: 25.99 ! 5/17/2002 DONALD HILL
1 Mennen, Marty 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.50 28.01
2 Mitchell, Clarke 74 YMCA of West. N.Carolina 4480 29.90 28.68
3 Weatherbee, Charles 74 Sarasota Family YMCA 30.07 31.22
4 Chisholm, Dick 72 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 34.66 35.70
5 Salzmann, Ferdinand 74 YMCA of Dane County 7081 42.56 42.62
6 Meck, James 74 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 53.00 44.44
Event 42 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 29.11 * 4/16/2004 Peter Van Dijk Powel Crosley,OH
USMS: 26.94 ! 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 VanDjik, Peter 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 33.00 33.20
2 McAree, Fran 76 Arthur Jordan YMCA 35.00 33.26
3 Payne, William 77 YMCA of Dane County 7081 39.68 37.63
4 Petrequin, Scott 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 36.00 37.97
5 Homans, Harrison 79 Sarasota Family YMCA 40.27 42.09
--- Randall, Charlie 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 37.98 NS
Event 42 Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 35.72 * 1982 Clarence Ross Montclair, NJ
USMS: 29.25 ! 4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
1 Eremehuk, Alexander 80 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 40.00 42.45
2 Christopher, James 80 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:00.00 1:00.42
Event 42 Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 37.16 * 2003 Brud Cleaveland SE Volusia, FL
USMS: 32.80 ! 5/16/1999 WOODROW BOWERSOCK
1 Cleaveland, Brud 89 Sarasota Family YMCA 41.50 41.37
Event 42 Men 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
NAT YMCA: 51.73 * 1998 Gus Langer Westport, CT
USMS: 35.96 ! 9/21/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
1 Edelhoff, Raymond 94 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.60 1:07.55
Event 43 Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 59.03 * 4/18/2004 Joni Davidson Jordan, IN
USMS: 55.67 ! 3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
1 Himes, Maegen 24 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:00.00 1:00.32
28.23 1:00.32 (32.09)
2 Miller, Ginny 22 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:02.00 1:02.66
29.65 1:02.66 (33.01)
3 Rietze, Susan 24 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:04.00 1:04.62
29.90 1:04.62 (34.72)
4 Loper, Tracey 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:13.00 1:12.30
33.34 1:12.30 (38.96)
--- Dawkins, Abby 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:23.00 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 169
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 43 Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 58.85 * 1997 Peggy Gross South Hills, PA
USMS: 54.03 ! 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 Von During, Kim 28 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:03.20 1:01.71
28.64 1:01.71 (33.07)
2 Watts, Jenni 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:20.00 1:04.67
30.17 1:04.67 (34.50)
3 Miller, Jamie 26 Cumberland YMCA 1:09.10 1:05.14
30.02 1:05.14 (35.12)
4 Seidler, Mindy 27 New City YMCA 1:12.46 1:08.64
32.33 1:08.64 (36.31)
5 Nicolini, Stephanie 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:07.50 1:09.03
31.37 1:09.03 (37.66)
--- Deremeik, Annie 25 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:07.00 NS
Event 43 Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 57.90 * 1998 Tracie Moll Boca Raton, FL
USMS: 55.01 ! 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Ganim, Laura 30 Hillard Family YMCA 4954 1:11.00 1:09.25
32.06 1:09.25 (37.19)
--- Sanchez, Marla 33 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:10.00 NS
--- Garth, Christy 32 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:04.21 NS
Event 43 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 58.64 * 1988 Susan Halfacre Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 55.78 ! 5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE
1 Day, Nadine 36 Danville YMCA 1735 58.97 59.65
28.24 59.65 (31.41)
2 Ridge, Jen 38 Danville YMCA 1735 1:00.13 1:01.53
28.79 1:01.53 (32.74)
3 Hildebrand, Ilyse 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:12.00 1:11.70
34.08 1:11.70 (37.62)
--- Rietz, Heather 39 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:10.00 NS
Event 43 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:01.33 * 2003 Ruth Battle Western, NC
USMS: 56.36 ! 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Buxton, Sylvia 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:03.42 1:00.37 *
27.89 1:00.37 (32.48)
2 Seymour, Tara 40 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.00 1:04.19
29.37 1:04.19 (34.82)
3 Rian, Victoria 40 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.70 1:04.92
30.49 1:04.92 (34.43)
4 Shuck, Susie 41 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:04.57 1:05.15
30.29 1:05.15 (34.86)
5 Young, Pam 43 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:05.00 1:06.65
30.47 1:06.65 (36.18)
6 Misgalski, Heike 41 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:11.70 1:12.26
33.08 1:12.26 (39.18)
7 Spaun, Karen 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:15.00 1:13.06
34.98 1:13.06 (38.08)
8 Smar, Susan 43 Danville YMCA 1735 1:16.05 1:14.13
33.73 1:14.13 (40.40)
9 Voke, Laurie 40 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:14.40 1:14.87
33.58 1:14.87 (41.29)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 170
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 43 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly)
--- Holmgren, Annette 42 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.00 NS
Event 43 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:05.40 * 2002 Karen Shedron Franklin, TN
USMS: 59.82 ! 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 45 Danville YMCA 1735 59.82 58.39 !
27.62 58.39 (30.77)
2 Alioto, Laurie 49 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:08.00 1:06.38
31.66 1:06.38 (34.72)
3 O'Connor, Alice 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:12.00 1:06.73
31.25 1:06.73 (35.48)
4 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 49 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:22.00 1:22.05
38.09 1:22.05 (43.96)
5 Eime, Lindy 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:26.02 1:25.35
39.91 1:25.35 (45.44)
--- De Boer, Claire 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:10.00 NS
Event 43 Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:07.41 * 1994 Dianna Todd Taft Palisades, CA
USMS: 1:01.26 ! 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 Mann, Melinda 50 Oshkosh Community YMCA 7155 1:05.92 1:03.81 *
29.92 1:03.81 (33.89)
2 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele 50 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:10.57 1:08.60
32.53 1:08.60 (36.07)
3 Wingenroth, Kris 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:13.66 1:14.25
34.83 1:14.25 (39.42)
4 Protzman, Barbara 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:19.50 1:19.77
36.19 1:19.77 (43.58)
5 Sikora, Rosanna 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:19.87 1:22.28
37.91 1:22.28 (44.37)
6 Sterling, Nancy 51 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:16.50 1:30.88
41.74 1:30.88 (49.14)
--- Allen, Pam 51 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:20.00 NS
Event 43 Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:16.18 * 1990 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 1:08.01 ! 3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 Quill, Jennie 57 Danville YMCA 1735 1:22.00 1:20.07
38.41 1:20.07 (41.66)
2 McDowell, Teresa 56 Edward Jones Family YMCA 3404 1:26.90 1:22.10
37.93 1:22.10 (44.17)
3 Larsen, Barbara 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:35.00 1:37.14
45.82 1:37.14 (51.32)
--- Hall, Carol 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:05.00 NS
Event 43 Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:27.55 * 1993 Roxanne Motter Bristol, TN
USMS: 1:15.31 ! 4/10/2005 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Iliff, Sally 61 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:30.00 1:30.89
44.03 1:30.89 (46.86)
2 Yunker, Carol 60 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:33.00 1:33.50
42.71 1:33.50 (50.79)
3 Christenson, Candy 60 Manitowoc Two Rivers YMCA 71 1:40.80 1:38.08
44.91 1:38.08 (53.17)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 171
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 43 Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly)
4 Hlavacek, Ida 64 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:41.72 1:45.78
48.99 1:45.78 (56.79)
5 Webb, Linda 61 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:42.20 1:46.90
50.41 1:46.90 (56.49)
6 Kowalski, Joyce 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:59.00 1:51.96
51.43 1:51.96 (1:00.53)
--- Svenson, Ann 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:30.00 NS
Event 43 Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:27.17 * 2001 Jayne Bruner South Hills, PA
USMS: 1:23.49 ! 3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 Etnyre, Sandy 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 2:00.00 1:42.97
46.49 1:42.97 (56.48)
Event 43 Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:31.46 * 1998 June Krauser Boca Raton, FL
USMS: 1:27.74 ! 10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER
1 Tullman, Patricia 70 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:50.00 1:47.61
32.40 1:47.61 (1:15.21)
2 Henderson, Martha 70 Cocoa YMCA Family Center 1:46.19 1:51.85
32.03 1:51.85 (1:19.82)
Event 43 Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:44.36 * 2002 June Krauser S Broward, FL
USMS: 1:37.03 ! 4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER
--- Sluss, Alice 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 3:25.00 NS
32.93
Event 43 Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:16.89 * 2000 Doris Russell Anne Arundle, MD
USMS: 1:54.52 ! 6/18/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
--- Nochman, Lois Kivi 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:54.52 NS
38.97
Event 44 Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 49.37 ! 5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY
1 Johnson, Nathan 20 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:05.00 57.30
25.94 57.30 (31.36)
2 Raper, Charles 20 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:03.90 1:08.40
29.91 1:08.40 (38.49)
Event 44 Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 49.74 * 1998 Bernie Zeruhn Schroeder, WI
USMS: 48.51 ! 5/3/1998 BRIAN ALDERMAN
1 Rasmussen, Cody 29 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 51.85 52.47
24.80 52.47 (27.67)
2 Morgan, Patrick 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 58.65 54.29
25.12 54.29 (29.17)
3 Warren, Trevor 27 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 1:00.00 58.54
27.58 58.54 (30.96)
4 Grice, Tony 28 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 58.93 1:01.02
28.23 1:01.02 (32.79)
5 Thelen, Christopher 29 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:02.03 1:02.47
29.34 1:02.47 (33.13)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 172
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 44 Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly)
6 Talyor, RJ 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:01.10 1:04.89
28.93 1:04.89 (35.96)
--- Sabala, Michael 26 Danville YMCA 1735 57.10 NS
Event 44 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 50.39 * 2002 Bernie Zeruhn Schroeder, WI
USMS: 48.25 ! 12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE
1 Cunningham, Brian 34 Danville YMCA 1735 56.20 54.69
25.28 54.69 (29.41)
2 Dean, Nathan 32 South City Family YMCA 1:04.15 1:02.77
29.66 1:02.77 (33.11)
--- Dawkins, Adam 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 55.00 NS
Event 44 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 52.61 * 1998 Matt Wood Westport, CT
USMS: 49.54 ! 5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
1 Lockaby, Jay 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 54.02 53.36
24.98 53.36 (28.38)
2 Yunker, Michael 37 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 55.59 56.32
25.91 56.32 (30.41)
3 Arnold, Eric 35 Muncie Family YMCA 1:02.51 56.33
26.20 56.33 (30.13)
4 Fero, John 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 59.00 59.16
27.26 59.16 (31.90)
5 Gill, Mark 38 YMCA of the Suncoast 1:01.00 59.18
27.77 59.18 (31.41)
6 Harrison, Trey 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:03.50 1:00.42
27.92 1:00.42 (32.50)
7 Raver, Allen 38 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 1:07.89 1:01.83
28.08 1:01.83 (33.75)
8 Butcher, Paul 38 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:12.45 1:04.71
29.20 1:04.71 (35.51)
9 Wright, Neil 38 Racine Family YMCA 7159 1:12.00 1:08.81
30.96 1:08.81 (37.85)
Event 44 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 51.55 * 2002 William Specht Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 50.26 ! 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
1 Wagner, Harold 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 54.77 56.41
26.49 56.41 (29.92)
2 Bailey, Jeff 40 Battle Creek Family Y 58.50 56.70
26.47 56.70 (30.23)
3 Perez, Arnaldo 44 Sarasota Family YMCA 58.70 57.69
27.19 57.69 (30.50)
4 Rollins, Rob 42 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:04.90 58.88
28.49 58.88 (30.39)
5 Young, Bob 42 Danville YMCA 1735 1:03.66 59.64
27.85 59.64 (31.79)
6 Sebring, Patrick 44 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:05.00 1:04.77
29.58 1:04.77 (35.19)
--- Barger, Joe 40 Helen G Nassif YMCA 57.60 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 173
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 44 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 54.45 * 1997 Tom Perrin Jordan, IN
USMS: 51.53 ! 5/22/2005 PAUL SMITH
1 Dawson, Jerry 46 Sarasota Family YMCA 55.55 54.79
25.73 54.79 (29.06)
2 Dittus, Barry 46 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 57.50 57.37
26.73 57.37 (30.64)
3 Pogue, Jim 46 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 57.90 57.73
26.01 57.73 (31.72)
4 Battle, Glenn 45 South Hill YMCA 5879 58.00 58.26
27.43 58.26 (30.83)
5 Voss, Peter 45 Muncie Family YMCA 58.80 1:00.00
27.12 1:00.00 (32.88)
6 Cummings, Brian 47 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:08.00 1:01.09
27.47 1:01.09 (33.62)
7 Smith, Michael 45 YMCA of the Suncoast 59.21 1:02.41
29.11 1:02.41 (33.30)
8 Alexandrov, Plamen 46 Danville YMCA 1735 1:02.99 1:03.43
28.92 1:03.43 (34.51)
9 Butterfield, Kris 49 East Butler County YMCA 1:08.50 1:08.82
31.51 1:08.82 (37.31)
10 Weiss, John 45 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.33 1:13.74
31.72 1:13.74 (42.02)
--- Jernberg, Eric 48 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 58.90 DQ
Alternating Kick
Event 44 Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 54.40 * 4/18/2004 John McCall Orlando AC, FLUSMS:
52.05 ! 4/4/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
1 Gregg, Steve 51 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 57.50 55.24
26.27 55.24 (28.97)
2 Kussatz, Uwe 51 YMCA of the Suncoast 58.00 57.90
27.48 57.90 (30.42)
3 Stephenson, Dan 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 57.00 58.08
27.29 58.08 (30.79)
4 Dodson, Phil 54 Danville YMCA 1735 59.50 59.78
28.25 59.78 (31.53)
5 Davidson, Craig 51 Danville YMCA 1735 58.90 59.91
27.66 59.91 (32.25)
6 Burley, Nick 52 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:02.60 1:00.22
28.02 1:00.22 (32.20)
7 Romano, Greg 51 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:03.50 1:02.35
28.75 1:02.35 (33.60)
8 Huneke, Jan 53 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 1:03.90 1:03.36
29.45 1:03.36 (33.91)
9 Sterne, Erik 54 Sonoma County Family Y 0578 1:05.00 1:05.28
30.99 1:05.28 (34.29)
10 Hoyne, Ron 50 Champaign County YMCA 1:06.20 1:05.74
30.73 1:05.74 (35.01)
11 Fox, Jim 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.50 1:08.90
31.04 1:08.90 (37.86)
12 Meek, Dan 50 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:07.38 1:09.13
31.80 1:09.13 (37.33)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 174
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 44 Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly)
13 Keil, Mark 53 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:15.45 1:16.82
33.92 1:16.82 (42.90)
--- Love, Donald 53 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:05.00 DQ
One hand touch
--- Yant, Bob 53 Danville YMCA 1735 1:02.50 NS
--- Battistini, Rick 52 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:10.50 NS
Event 44 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 57.56 * 4/18/2004 Joel Burns West Broward, FL
USMS: 54.39 ! 5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Perrin, Tom 56 Arthur Jordan YMCA 58.00 57.82
26.72 57.82 (31.10)
2 Vazmina, Rudy 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:00.72 1:04.17
30.88 1:04.17 (33.29)
3 Pash, Gregory 59 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:06.00 1:05.32
30.33 1:05.32 (34.99)
4 Thompson, Frank 55 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:07.00 1:07.28
30.67 1:07.28 (36.61)
5 Ehrlinger, Michael 55 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:12.00 1:07.98
31.25 1:07.98 (36.73)
6 Seidman, Lawrence 59 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:07.99 1:09.63
33.30 1:09.63 (36.33)
7 Cornell, Thomas 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:18.00 1:16.91
33.82 1:16.91 (43.09)
8 Cowing, John 58 YMCA of Northern Michigan 1:15.00 1:21.96
37.44 1:21.96 (44.52)
--- Trevisan, Paul 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:00.00 NS
--- Sager, Don 56 Niles-Buchanan YMCA 1:15.00 NS
--- Aleska, Roger 57 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:08.50 NS
--- Daniels, Arthur 56 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:07.50 NS
Event 44 Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:03.09 * 1997 Dave Kostill Jordan, IN
USMS: 54.92 ! 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Miller, Doug 60 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:02.50 1:02.89 *
30.17 1:02.89 (32.72)
2 Redic, James 60 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:14.06 1:19.96
35.74 1:19.96 (44.22)
3 Heuck Jr, Kenneth 62 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:43.00 1:44.61
31.12 1:44.61 (1:13.49)
4 Brasseur, Al 61 YMCA of Michana 2099 1:30.00 1:50.38
50.57 1:50.38 (59.81)
--- Iliff, Jack 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:10.00 DQ
Alternating Kick
--- Delong, Gerry 63 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:12.00 NS
Event 44 Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:10.84 * 1991 Joseph Kurtzman Summerville, SC
USMS: 1:04.48 ! 2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
1 Kitchell, Richard 66 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:07.00 1:07.19 *
32.40 1:07.19 (34.79)
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 175
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 44 Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly)
2 Freshley, Mike 66 Ecke YMCA 952039198 1:07.00 1:07.72 *
32.03 1:07.72 (35.69)
3 Goldstein, Mel 68 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:23.00 1:18.42
36.36 1:18.42 (42.06)
4 Williams, Robert 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:29.29 1:23.34
38.97 1:23.34 (44.37)
--- Stover, John 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:30.00 NS
Event 44 Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:14.64 * 4/18/2004 Wally Dobler Oak Park, MIUSMS:
1:09.63 ! 5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Costill, Dave 71 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:13.10 1:11.22 *
32.93 1:11.22 (38.29)
2 Mitchell, Clarke 74 YMCA of West. N.Carolina 4480 1:23.40 1:26.83
35.65 1:26.83 (51.18)
Event 44 Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 1:28.39 * 1993 Paul Krup Cleveland WS, OH
USMS: 1:22.04 ! 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 Payne, William 77 YMCA of Dane County 7081 1:49.10 1:43.53
47.05 1:43.53 (56.48)
2 Michelson, Tom 75 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 3:00.00 2:07.40
59.98 2:07.40 (1:07.42)
3 Collings, John 79 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 2:40.10 3:06.17
1:15.77 3:06.17 (1:50.40)
Event 44 Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
NAT YMCA: 2:19.83 * 2003 Bob Doud Battle Creek,MI
USMS: 1:30.06 ! 5/16/1999 ANDREW HOLDEN
1 Maine, Tom 81 Danville YMCA 1735 1:43.53 1:37.71 *
45.05 1:37.71 (52.66)
2 Korten, Don 80 Battle Creek Family Y 2:27.10 2:38.02
1:04.10 2:38.02 (1:33.92)
3 Foster, Warren 81 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 2:32.09 2:42.87
1:13.56 2:42.87 (1:29.31)
4 Evans, Richard 82 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 2:48.00 2:59.72
1:09.96 2:59.72 (1:49.76)
--- Hutinger, Paul 82 Sarasota Family YMCA 2:20.00 NS
Event 45 Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 32.34 * 4/16/2004 Erin O'Brien Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 26.47 ! 4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG
1 Strantz, Samantha 22 Arthur Jordan YMCA 34.23 35.18
2 Linz, Maria 23 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 34.00 37.37
Event 45 Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 28.53 * 1996 Elizabeth MacDonald Jordan, IN
USMS: 25.98 ! 5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
1 Gray, Audrey 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.50 28.53*
2 Ozolina, Agnese 27 Sarasota Family YMCA 28.50 28.71
3 Retrum, Sarah 26 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30.31 29.41
4 Krueger, Chrissy 29 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 31.00 29.91
5 Richter, Atlantis 29 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36.00 32.39
6 Linz Dickenson, Megan 27 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 32.62 32.49
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 176
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 45 Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke)
7 Huehls, Tammy 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.90 32.90
8 Thelen, Carrie 28 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 47.95 35.52
9 Deremeik, Annie 25 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 34.27 37.59
Event 45 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 28.35 * 1993 Chris Breedy Broward Co, FL
USMS: 25.73 ! 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Zachwieja, Meg 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 45.00 41.61
Event 45 Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 28.43 * 2000 Andrea Luallen Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 27.02 ! 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Carter, Jennifer 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.90 29.03
2 Willis, Jennifer 38 South Hill YMCA 5879 30.48 29.60
3 Schneider, Cheryl 37 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 35.00 35.03
4 Houchens, Kris 39 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36.00 36.52
--- Cooper, Robin 37 Danville YMCA 1735 32.00 NS
Event 45 Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 30.14 * 2002 Cathy Shonkwiler Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 27.29 ! 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Buxton, Sylvia 41 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.81 29.35*
2 Ditommaso, Laurie 44 South Hill YMCA 5879 30.50 31.04
3 Atkins, Tillie 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 32.00 32.99
4 Dean, Paige 42 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.20 33.21
5 Misgalski, Heike 41 YMCA of the Suncoast 36.00 33.58
6 Davidson, Nancy 42 Danville YMCA 1735 34.00 34.55
7 Hill, Jennifer 40 Anderson Family YMCA 2055 45.00 38.99
8 Ball, Susan 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 54.54 51.03
--- Mullins, Steph 41 Danville YMCA 1735 40.00 NS
Event 45 Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 29.40 * 1999 Nancy Leig Fisher Dane City, WI
USMS: 28.26 ! 5/18/1997 LAURA VAL
1 Stolarski, Shelia 45 Westport/Weston FamilyY 32.00 30.18
2 Banko, Sarah 48 Green Hills YMCA 6273 32.00 30.47
3 Schnieders, Ann 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 31.50 32.29
4 Early, Marilyn 49 YMCA of Northern Michigan 32.60 33.19
5 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.00 33.55
6 Fedako, Cathy 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 35.00 34.10
7 Dawson, Karleen 49 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.99 34.60
8 Mareb, Karen 48 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 38.00 35.22
9 Gassen, Carol 46 Arthur Jordan YMCA 40.38 38.33
10 Stille, Karen 48 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 39.96 38.45
11 Diblasi, Julie 47 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 41.20 42.27
12 Mazyck, Carla 46 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 46.00 45.21
Event 45 Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 31.62 * 4/16/2004 Terry Varney Freerks Jefferson Co, MO
USMS: 28.74 ! 6/23/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL
1 Mann, Melinda 50 Oshkosh Community YMCA 7155 33.80 32.15
2 Denby, Karlene 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 34.00 34.14
3 Francis, Susan 54 Arthur Jordan YMCA 36.00 37.03
4 Delanois, Barb 51 Danville YMCA 1735 37.30 38.61
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 177
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 45 Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke)
5 Lambert, Holly 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 42.30 41.71
6 Berger, Kathy 53 Arthur Jordan YMCA 48.00 42.28
7 Blubaugh, Diane 50 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 45.60 47.77
--- Guins, Ann 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 33.00 NS
--- Vittone, Leslee 54 Danville YMCA 1735 37.00 NS
Event 45 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 35.99 * 1991 Nancy Brown Severna Park, MD
USMS: 31.63 ! 5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE
1 Betz, Marti 57 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 36.23 35.57*
2 McDowell, Teresa 56 Edward Jones Family YMCA 3404 37.99 36.67
3 Uible, Barbara 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 42.00 39.31
4 Larsen, Barbara 59 Arthur Jordan YMCA 42.00 42.97
Event 45 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 36.14 * 2002 Barbara Frid South Hills, PA
USMS: 34.16 ! 5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN
1 Pohlmann, Mary 62 Danville YMCA 1735 38.04 38.60
2 Jorgensen, Christine 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 43.49 42.26
3 Dameron, Pam 61 Chester Family YMCA 46.50 44.07
4 Pollard, Susan 62 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:10.00 1:05.44
5 Seidler, Jeanne 60 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 1:07.21 1:09.14
--- Gilligan, Chris 63 Sarasota Family YMCA 38.90 NS
Event 45 Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 38.20 * 1992 Doris Steadman Rahway, NJ
USMS: 36.03 ! 4/5/1992 CLARA WALKER
1 Zaremski, Barbara 69 South Hill YMCA 5879 41.20 43.37
2 Newell, Sally 69 Arthur Jordan YMCA 44.88 46.31
3 Kin-Pinney, Barbara 67 Arthur Jordan YMCA 52.50 51.45
4 Harden, Gaile 67 Prescott YMCA 1:02.71 1:00.85
5 Hutinger, Margie 67 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:00.00 1:01.73
6 Coles, Alma 68 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:43.00 1:40.44
Event 45 Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 38.36 * 1996 Doris Steadman Rahway, NJ
USMS: 38.00 ! 5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN
1 Brown, Nancy 71 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 40.20 40.13
2 Dacey, Shirley 70 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 58.00 44.71
3 Gogola, Laura 71 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 49.74 46.90
4 Lyons, Valerie 71 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 52.11 50.79
5 Henderson, Martha 70 Cocoa YMCA Family Center 50.76 51.12
Event 45 Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 41.78 * 2001 Doris Steadman Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 40.25 ! 4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
1 Sluss, Alice 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 1:00.00 50.85
Event 45 Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 46.67 * 2003 Bunny Cederlund Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 43.81 ! 5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
1 Carr, Florence 81 Sarasota Family YMCA 50.87 1:18.02
--- Smith, Petey 82 Smithfield YMCA 6073 1:02.43 NS
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 178
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
Event 45 Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:39.89 * 1990 Hazel Rambo South Shore, MA
USMS: 49.59 ! 5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE
1 Glusac, Edith 88 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 1:19.87 1:09.50 *
2 Smally, Jan 85 Sarasota Family YMCA 1:40.00 1:20.08 *
--- Burrill, Billie 86 Smithfield YMCA 6073 1:04.00 NS
Event 46 Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 28.82 * 4/16/2004 Matt Schilke Jordan, IN
USMS: 23.41 ! 4/25/2004 LANCE ASTI
1 Brooks, Anderson 24 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 26.93 25.64*
2 Herman, Ross 22 Cumberland YMCA 26.73 27.65*
3 Radtke, James 23 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 30.35 29.63
Event 46 Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 24.35 * 1998 Curtis Sawin Ocean Co, NJ
USMS: 23.09 ! 4/30/2000 LANCE BOHLMAN
1 Morgan, Patrick 27 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26.87 26.99
2 Warren, Trevor 27 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 27.00 27.34
3 Talyor, RJ 28 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.00 30.08
Event 46 Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 24.67 * 1992 Peter Dardaris Up Main Line, PA
USMS: 23.18 ! 2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO
1 Hartsock, Steve 33 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26.32 26.56
2 Christoffel, Ben 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 26.44 27.91
3 Cunningham, Brian 34 Danville YMCA 1735 28.10 28.48
4 Sutton Jr, Robert 31 Arthur Jordan YMCA 29.00 31.81
5 Wojnar, Olek 31 Beavercreek YMCA 5265 59.00 1:15.97
Event 46 Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 25.59 * 1992 Stu Marvin Broward Co, FL
USMS: 23.18 ! 4/10/2005 MICHAEL ROSS
1 Barr, J.B. 38 YMCA of Greater Omaha 25.97 25.26*
2 Lockaby, Jay 36 Sarasota Family YMCA 25.56 25.90
3 Arnold, Eric 35 Muncie Family YMCA 31.89 28.20
4 Simon, Robert 36 Arthur Jordan YMCA 30.50 29.17
5 De, Tony 39 Sarasota Family YMCA 43.10 40.17
Event 46 Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 25.54 * 2002 William Specht Orlando AC, FL
USMS: 24.11 ! 4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
1 Barger, Joe 40 Helen G Nassif YMCA 27.00 28.09
2 Joyner, Daniel 44 Arthur Jordan YMCA 29.50 30.35
3 Monahan, James 44 M.E. Lyons YMCA 4803 31.99 32.12
--- Elconin, Joel 43 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 30.10 NS
--- Young, Bob 42 Danville YMCA 1735 33.11 NS
Event 46 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 26.10 * 2002 Casey Claflin Sarasota, FL
USMS: 25.14 ! 5/22/2005 STEVE WOOD
1 Reinhardt, Joe 45 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.00 26.41
2 Battle, Glenn 45 South Hill YMCA 5879 27.70 27.50
3 Pogue, Jim 46 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 29.50 28.67
4 Calvert, Mark 47 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.99 29.97
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 179
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 46 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke)
5 Hood, Daniel 46 Battle Creek Family Y 32.80 32.33
Event 46 Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 27.16 * 2002 Tom Perrin Jordan, IN
USMS: 26.24 ! 5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH
1 Claflin, Casey 53 Sarasota Family YMCA 27.50 27.09*
2 Croshier III, Mark 51 Ecke YMCA 952039198 28.70 27.64
3 Mykleby, Geoff 54 Schroeder YMCA 7125-WI 28.50 27.67
4 Hefner, David 52 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.00 27.78
5 Davidson, Craig 51 Danville YMCA 1735 29.30 29.51
6 Love, Donald 53 South Hill YMCA 5879 30.90 29.91
7 Burley, Nick 52 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 30.30 30.48
8 Shonkwiler, Charles 54 Highland County Family YMCA 32.31 31.96
9 Keil, Mark 53 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 32.36 33.27
10 Witte, James 51 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 39.91 39.30
--- Irwin, John 50 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 31.00 NS
--- Vogel, Matthew 52 Canton Family YMCA 1567 31.80 NS
Event 46 Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 27.82 * 1997 Jack Geoghegan Westport, CT
USMS: 26.63 ! 4/25/2004 HUGH WILDER
1 Perrin, Tom 56 Arthur Jordan YMCA 28.00 27.24*
2 Leech, J 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.00 29.27
3 Lewis, David 55 Arthur Jordan YMCA 33.00 32.10
4 Magin, Randy 58 Sarasota Family YMCA 31.90 32.19
5 Sloan, John 55 Central Lake YMCA 35.40 32.70
6 Parsons, Roger 59 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.00 34.43
7 Ehrlinger, Michael 55 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 34.70 36.01
--- Carroll, Timothy 55 Sarasota Family YMCA 36.25 DQ
Non-continuous turning action
--- Jackins Jr., Joseph 59 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 37.66 NS
--- Schmidt, George 57 Sarasota Family YMCA 29.10 NS
Event 46 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 29.50 * 1997 Yoshi Oyakawa Cincinnati UC,OH
USMS: 27.62 ! 4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH
1 Zakim, Jack 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 31.80 31.59
2 Iliff, Jack 62 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 32.00 31.92
3 Nessel, Edward 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 32.68 33.19
4 Shippey, Dennis 61 South Hill YMCA 5879 34.00 33.99
5 Wallace, William 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.59 34.10
6 Trimble, Gary 64 Sarasota Family YMCA 34.87 34.92
7 Luetke, Art 60 YMCA of Dane County 7081 37.00 35.36
8 Chaffee, Paul 64 Plymouth Com. Family Y 3101 36.00 37.57
9 Desserich, Russ 63 Arthur Jordan YMCA 46.53 44.78
--- Hickey, Ken 62 Sarasota Family YMCA 35.40 NS
--- Landes, Kenneth 62 Blue Springs YMCA 43.00 NS
Event 46 Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 30.28 * 4/16/2004 John Smith Sarasota, FLUSMS:
29.55 ! 5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA
1 Lammert, Joseph 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 35.00 33.75
2 Dye, Dean 65 Sarasota Family YMCA 35.50 33.79
YMCA National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:27 PM 4/15/2007 Page 180
2007 YMCA Masters National Swimming Champs. - 4/12/2007 to 4/15/2007
Results
(Event 46 Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke)
3 Mulliken, Bill 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 40.09 36.95
4 Kirwan, William 69 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 37.00 38.11
5 Williams, Robert 68 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 40.09 39.35
6 Learmonth, William 67 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 41.98 41.08
7 Kelbaugh, Cliff 65 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 47.23 51.75
--- Pinney, Lowell 65 Arthur Jordan YMCA 1:03.00 NS
--- Coupe, George 66 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 38.50 NS
--- Goldstein, Mel 68 Arthur Jordan YMCA 41.00 NS
Event 46 Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 30.95 * 4/16/2004 Yoshi Oyakawa Powel Crosley,OH
USMS: 30.25 ! 4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 73 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 32.50 32.36
2 Mitchell, Clarke 74 YMCA of West. N.Carolina 4480 33.60 33.38
3 Mennen, Marty 70 Arthur Jordan YMCA 34.00 33.39
4 Judd, Russell 74 Arthur Jordan YMCA 41.00 42.24
5 Salzmann, Ferdinand 74 YMCA of Dane County 7081 48.23 49.22
6 Meck, James 74 Kokomo Family YMCA 2031 1:10.00 55.91
7 Heeter, Steven 70 Battle Creek Family Y 1:07.00 1:11.71
--- Dolbey Jr., James 70 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 35.50 NS
Event 46 Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 35.21 * 2000 Paul Hitinger Summerville, SC
USMS: 33.76 ! 4/9/2000 PAUL HUTINGER
1 VanDjik, Peter 78 Sarasota Family YMCA 41.00 42.21
2 Petrequin, Scott 75 South Hill YMCA 5879 48.00 47.10
3 Homans, Harrison 79 Sarasota Family YMCA 48.50 49.29
Event 46 Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 40.51 * 1997 Edward Shea Edwardsville, IL
USMS: 37.39 ! 8/14/1999 RAY TAFT
1 Hutinger, Paul 82 Sarasota Family YMCA 47.00 41.65
--- Christopher, James 80 Andover/North Andover Y 2673 1:20.00 NS
Event 46 Men 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke
NAT YMCA: 1:03.35 * 4/16/2004 Raymond Edelhoff Anne Arundel, MD
USMS: 52.37 ! 9/21/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
1 Witte, Russ 90 Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA 4827 1:00.00 58.37*
2 Edelhoff, Raymond 94 Anne Arundel County YMCA 258 1:11.30 1:09.94
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT