ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Early Bird Invitation Day 2
10/21/2006-10/21/2006
Fort Collins, Colorado United States

Colorado State University
              Early Bird Invitational - 10/20/2006 to 10/21/2006
                                    Results
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wyoming-WY  'A'                     1:53.96    1:49.49   40
     1) Moher, Olena                    2) Spadinger, Erin
     3) Thorson, Heidi                  4) Lehnertz, Tamara
  2 Colorado State University  'A'                    1:50.17    1:49.52   34
     1) Winegarner, Brette              2) Curtis, Vicki
     3) Staley, Tara                    4) Roberts, Alina
  3 Colorado State University  'B'                    1:50.35    1:49.79   32
     1) Cox, Lyndsey                    2) Loftness, Mari Anna
     3) Kennedy, Nora                   4) Knudson, Karin
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                            1:51.15    1:52.16   30
     1) Liu, Nan SO                     2) Griffin, Krista SO
     3) Glessner, Alexis SO             4) Falger, Kati JR
  5 Air Force-CO  'A'                                 1:53.35    1:52.18   28
     1) Hunter, Katelyn                 2) Leake, Blaire
     3) Hwang, Jane                     4) Stogner, Laken
  6 Colorado State University  'C'                    1:54.03   x1:52.41
     1) Abrams, Amy                     2) Lujan, Annsley
     3) Hainsworth, Lesly               4) Snyder, Sarah
  7 University of Wyoming-WY  'B'                     1:54.38    1:54.05   26
     1) Leyes, Rachel                   2) Hartigan, Kaella
     3) DeWolf, Angie                   4) Kaiser, Amanda
  8 University of Wyoming-WY  'C'                     1:57.97   x1:56.65
     1) Janok, Molly                    2) Fruhwirth, Jessica
     3) Nelson, Shauna                  4) Stelow, Cassandra
  9 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  1:56.85    1:56.97   24
     1) Casias, Andrea Fr               2) Rainguet, Renee M Jr
     3) Forsling, Angel M Fr            4) Richards, Libby M Fr
 10 Northern Colorado  'B'                            1:56.40    1:59.23   22
     1) Haus, Sammy SO                  2) Wyman, Lizzy JR
     3) Jennings, Hannah FR             4) Naughton, Andrea FR
 11 Air Force-CO  'B'                                 1:56.50    1:59.73   18
     1) Gleason, Becky                  2) Hirst, Stephanie
     3) Nitzberg, Robbie                4) Johnson, Kallyn
 12 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'                  2:00.85    2:00.93   14
     1) Muldoon, Jane C Jr              2) Walthall, Becca M So
     3) Heim, Heidi Fr                  4) Frenier, Heather N Sr
 13 University of Colorado-Boulder  'A'               2:02.90    2:02.39   12
     1) Hawkins, Mary SO                2) Spangler, Lindsay FR
     3) McGuire, Marisa FR              4) Bleidt, Taylor SO
 14 Metro State College of Denver-CO  'A'             2:00.00    2:04.89   10
     1) Lind, Kathy                     2) Michael-Trumbull, Laura
     3) Michael-Trumbull, Elizabeth     4) Irwin, Teresa
 15 Northern Colorado  'C'                            1:58.18   x2:05.91
     1) Wedel, Nicole SO                2) Mitchell, Cassie FR
     3) Dahms, Whitney SO               4) Sandford, Kelly FR
 16 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'                  2:04.85   x2:07.97
     1) Fagan, Chelsea L So             2) Clagett, Kathryn R So
     3) Bromley, Olivia Fr              4) Reimer, Megan Fr
 17 University of Colorado-Boulder  'B'               2:08.04    2:14.60    8
     1) McNally, Maggie FR              2) Clemens, Sarah JR
     3) Michelson, Ashley FR            4) McEvitt, Kelly JR
 18 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'D'                  2:10.04   x2:14.83
     1) Stroo, Elizabeth N Fr           2) Leathers, Heidi M Jr
     3) Tanaka, Rachael Fr              4) Kelly, Liz Jr
 19 University of Colorado-Boulder  'C'               2:11.09   x2:15.75
     1) Dohn, Megan JR                  2) Clemens, Stephanie JR
     3) Young, Lindsay L FR             4) Bladow, Taylor FR
 -- Colorado State University  'D'                    1:56.06   X1:56.54
     1) Myers, Molly                    2) Quigley, Shaelen
     3) Rey, Rachel                     4) Johnson, Samantha
 -- Colorado State University  'E'                    1:58.50   X1:57.48
     1) Borman, Lindsay                 2) Servold, Sara
     3) McCleary, Kathleen              4) Parks, Celes
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wyoming-WY  'C'                     1:42.51    1:39.22   40
     1) Shook, Sam                      2) Bell, Levi
     3) Urich, Matt                     4) Crispino, Vinny
  2 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  1:39.39    1:39.38   34
     1) Beins, Bo A Fr                  2) Straily, Eric M So
     3) Melton, Austin M Fr             4) Amdahl, Jon Fr
  3 University of Wyoming-WY  'B'                     1:41.67    1:40.09   32
     1) King, Sam                       2) Jones, Dan
     3) Fogel, Ron                      4) Gregory, Tommy
  4 University of Wyoming-WY  'A'                     1:39.11   x1:40.52
     1) Hartley, John                   2) McCallum, Will
     3) Logan, Nick                     4) Comrie, Jamie
  5 Metro State College of Denver-CO  'A'             1:38.40    1:42.09   30
     1) Bunge, Paul                     2) Farris, Chris
     3) Haffner, Jake                   4) Terasas, Justin
  6 University of Colorado-Boulder  'A'               1:42.59    1:42.98   28
     1) Blyth, Piers JR                 2) Fordney, Mark FR
     3) Urich, Steven SO                4) Vroom, Andrew SO
  7 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'                  1:42.42    1:43.05   26
     1) Bongirno, Loren Fr              2) Shaw, Kevin A Fr
     3) Ransom, Travis Fr               4) Morris, Cam Fr
  8 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'                  1:40.41   x1:43.56
     1) Ross, Darren So                 2) Hamm, Dillon D Sr
     3) Coates, Brian Fr                4) Preston, Cliff Fr
  9 University of Colorado-Boulder  'B'               1:49.60    1:51.14   24
     1) Gamble, Skyler SO               2) Leeds, Richard SO
     3) O'Connor, Lanty SR              4) Nemick, Greg FR
 10 University of Colorado-Boulder  'C'                    NT   x1:51.71
     1) Boehm, Andrew P SR              2) Driver, Todd JR
     3) Jewett, Garrett JR              4) Chaitin, Hersh SR
 11 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'D'                  1:43.93   x1:51.94
     1) Gimlin, Matt Sr                 2) Siedler, Nate A Jr
     3) Moravec, Marcus A Jr            4) Lochow, Andrew T So
 12 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'E'                  1:45.54   x1:54.80
     1) Young, Jamey Sr                 2) Cutcliffe, Rawb So
     3) Boranian, Aaron P So            4) Schneiter, Steve So
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Muniz, Jennifer              Csu                  4:50.50    4:40.18   20
  2 Budd, Kari                   Wyo.-WY              4:43.07    4:41.44   17
  3 Engs, Chandra                Csu                  4:45.50    4:43.18   16
  4 Lujan, Annsley               Csu                  4:47.50    4:45.30   15
  5 Randolph, Chesney         SO UNCO                 4:53.09    4:48.38   14
  6 Beard, Lauren                Wyo.-WY              4:43.27    4:48.49   13
  7 Servold, Sara                Csu                  4:48.50    4:52.79   12
  8 Gleason, Becky               Falcons-CO           4:50.50    4:53.14   11
  9 Fruhwirth, Jessica           Wyo.-WY              4:45.36    4:53.90    9
 10 Brown, MacKenzie             Csu                  4:52.50    4:55.84    7
 11 Casias, Andrea            Fr Orediggers-CO        4:50.00    4:57.20    6
 12 McCleary, Kathleen           Csu                  4:55.50    4:57.90    5
 13 Lydin, Nicole             SO UNCO                 4:54.95    4:59.39    4
 14 Griffin, Krista           SO UNCO                 5:08.52    5:00.47    3
 15 Rainguet, Renee M         Jr Orediggers-CO        4:49.81    5:01.81    2
 16 Dahms, Whitney            SO UNCO                 5:16.75    5:04.62    1
 17 Heim, Heidi               Fr Orediggers-CO        4:59.93    5:18.27
 18 Mitchell, Cassie          FR UNCO                 5:32.75    5:20.59
 19 Kelly, Liz                Jr Orediggers-CO        5:18.21    5:20.74
 20 Frenier, Heather N        Sr Orediggers-CO        5:09.80    5:22.16
 21 Walthall, Becca M         So Orediggers-CO        5:09.67    5:27.02
 22 Brandemuehl, Abby B       SR Cu-Boulder           5:35.05    5:51.27
 23 Culver, Dyani             JR Cu-Boulder           5:00.00    6:04.10
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 King, Sam                    Wyo.-WY              4:10.02    4:14.19   20
  2 Shook, Sam                   Wyo.-WY              4:09.70    4:14.56   17
  3 Jones, Dan                   Wyo.-WY              4:14.48    4:18.25   16
  4 Shaw, Kevin A             Fr Orediggers-CO        4:40.04    4:25.25   15
  5 Bunge, Paul                  Roadrunners-CO       4:18.60    4:28.63   14
  6 Christiansen, BJ             Wyo.-WY              4:37.13    4:31.48   13
  7 Morris, Cam               Fr Orediggers-CO        4:40.40    4:37.12   12
  8 Carr, Ben                    Roadrunners-CO       4:41.00    4:38.03   11
  9 Morin, Luke               JR Cu-Boulder           4:46.23    4:48.07    9
 10 Boranian, Aaron P         So Orediggers-CO        4:50.71    4:48.61    7
 11 Lochow, Andrew T          So Orediggers-CO        5:25.52    4:53.00    6
 12 Vroom, Andrew             SO Cu-Boulder           4:45.90    5:03.80    5
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Nan                  SO UNCO                   56.20      56.75   20
  2 Kennedy, Nora                Csu                    59.00      59.01   17
  3 Thorson, Heidi               Wyo.-WY                58.55      59.97   16
  4 Cox, Lyndsey                 Csu                    59.50    1:00.30   15
  5 Staley, Tara                 Csu                    58.50    1:00.35   14
  6 Muniz, Jennifer              Csu                  1:01.50    1:00.52   13
  7 Schmitt, Katie            SO UNCO                 1:00.67    1:00.74   12
  8 Hwang, Jane                  Falcons-CO             59.50    1:00.94   11
  9 Getz, Becca               FR UNCO                 1:02.93    1:01.10    9
 10 Servold, Sara                Csu                  1:01.00    1:01.96    7
 11 Bigger, Katie                Wyo.-WY              1:02.40    1:02.05    6
 12 Stinson, Aimee               Wyo.-WY              1:02.68    1:02.09    5
 13 Moher, Olena                 Wyo.-WY              1:02.03    1:02.34    4
 14 Jennings, Hannah          FR UNCO                 1:02.49    1:02.36    3
 15 DeWolf, Angie                Wyo.-WY              1:02.55    1:02.43    2
 16 Kruplak, Jennifer         FR Cu-Boulder           1:03.23    1:02.59    1
 17 Hainsworth, Lesly            Csu                  1:02.50    1:02.77
 18 Leake, Blaire                Falcons-CO           1:01.50    1:03.11
 19 Nelson, Shauna               Wyo.-WY              1:02.38    1:03.39
 20 Naughton, Andrea          FR UNCO                 1:03.84    1:03.51
 21 Forsling, Angel M         Fr Orediggers-CO        1:02.00    1:04.08
 22 Nitzberg, Robbie             Falcons-CO           1:06.50    1:04.16
 23 Spadinger, Erin              Wyo.-WY              1:04.57    1:04.41
 24 Klane, Katie G            JR Cu-Boulder           1:04.31    1:04.60
 25 Hunter, Katelyn              Falcons-CO           1:03.50    1:04.68
 26 Heim, Heidi               Fr Orediggers-CO        1:04.02    1:05.17
 27 Hartigan, Kaella             Wyo.-WY              1:08.80    1:06.28
 28 McGuire, Marisa           FR Cu-Boulder           1:06.45    1:06.52
 29 Bromley, Olivia           Fr Orediggers-CO        1:06.15    1:06.61
 30 Brown, Lindsay               Falcons-CO           1:04.50    1:07.13
 31 Leyes, Rachel                Wyo.-WY              1:05.71    1:07.68
 32 Frenier, Heather N        Sr Orediggers-CO        1:07.03    1:08.09
 33 Stroo, Elizabeth N        Fr Orediggers-CO        1:09.67    1:08.31
 34 Wildner, Meghan              Falcons-CO           1:05.50    1:11.58
 35 Anderson, Laurel          SO UNCO                 1:15.68    1:12.51
 36 Michelson, Ashley         FR Cu-Boulder           1:12.23    1:14.59
 37 Muldoon, Jane C           Jr Orediggers-CO        1:16.95    1:16.25
 38 Leathers, Heidi M         Jr Orediggers-CO        1:16.27    1:16.56
 39 Tanaka, Rachael           Fr Orediggers-CO        1:17.61    1:17.82
 40 Young, Lindsay L          FR Cu-Boulder           1:16.00    1:19.98
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Urich, Matt                  Wyo.-WY                52.91      52.59   20
  2 Fogel, Ron                   Wyo.-WY                52.35      52.63   17
  3 Melton, Austin M          Fr Orediggers-CO          50.43      53.24   16
  4 Haffner, Jake                Roadrunners-CO         53.40      54.32   15
  5 Beins, Bo A               Fr Orediggers-CO          54.64      54.67   14
  6 Crispino, Vinny              Wyo.-WY                56.87      55.05   13
  7 Bell, Levi                   Wyo.-WY                53.03      55.25   12
  8 Urich, Steven             SO Cu-Boulder             56.86      56.55   11
  9 Coates, Brian             Fr Orediggers-CO          59.57      57.90    9
 10 Nemick, Greg              FR Cu-Boulder             57.25      58.57    7
 11 Moravec, Marcus A         Jr Orediggers-CO          57.72      58.58    6
 12 Boranian, Aaron P         So Orediggers-CO          59.95      58.89    4.5
 12 Terasas, Justin              Roadrunners-CO         59.07      58.89    4.5
 14 Amdahl, Jon               Fr Orediggers-CO          59.59      58.99    3
 15 Ransom, Travis            Fr Orediggers-CO          57.01      59.07    2
 16 Preston, Cliff            Fr Orediggers-CO          58.85      59.18    1
 17 Schneiter, Steve          So Orediggers-CO          59.97    1:01.23
 18 Levin, Brent              SO Cu-Boulder           1:02.54    1:01.53
 19 Kemmer, Stuart               Roadrunners-CO         57.20    1:03.00
 20 Cutcliffe, Rawb           So Orediggers-CO        1:03.30    1:03.74
 21 Young, Jamey              Sr Orediggers-CO        1:02.25    1:04.01
 22 O'Connor, Lanty           SR Cu-Boulder           1:02.92    1:04.12
 23 Hamm, Dillon D            Sr Orediggers-CO          59.99    1:09.64
 -- Bunge, Paul                  Roadrunners-CO         54.00         X
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cianci, Carmen               Csu                  1:57.00    1:54.88   20
  2 Stinson, Aimee               Wyo.-WY              1:56.49    1:55.24   17
  3 Staley, Tara                 Csu                  1:56.50    1:55.70   16
  4 Parks, Celes                 Csu                  1:58.50    1:56.63   15
  5 White, Lauren                Falcons-CO           1:55.50    1:56.80   14
  6 Lehnertz, Tamara             Wyo.-WY              1:55.67    1:57.72   13
  7 Getz, Becca               FR UNCO                 2:01.52    1:59.13   12
  8 Engs, Chandra                Csu                  1:59.00    1:59.69   11
  9 Bleidt, Taylor            SO Cu-Boulder           2:00.56    1:59.97    9
 10 Plunkard, Nikki           SR UNCO                 1:58.40    2:00.45    7
 11 Maldonado, Valerie           Csu                  2:01.50    2:00.61    6
 12 Glessner, Alexis          SO UNCO                 2:00.06    2:01.36    5
 13 Stogner, Laken               Falcons-CO           2:00.50    2:01.42    4
 14 Bigger, Katie                Wyo.-WY              1:57.90    2:01.47    3
 15 Jones, Krista                Wyo.-WY              2:00.85    2:01.65    2
 16 McCleary, Kathleen           Csu                  2:00.00    2:01.94    1
 17 Adams, Dawn               FR UNCO                 2:01.45    2:02.02
 18 Rey, Rachel                  Csu                  1:59.50    2:02.55
 19 Snyder, Sarah                Csu                  2:02.00    2:02.72
 19 Budd, Kari                   Wyo.-WY              1:58.73    2:02.72
 21 Glaab, Laura                 Wyo.-WY              2:00.97    2:03.51
 22 Falger, Kati              JR UNCO                 2:08.35    2:03.91
 23 Jennings, Hannah          FR UNCO                 2:01.03    2:05.04
 24 Hansen, Holly                Wyo.-WY              2:01.76    2:05.79
 25 Lape, Allison                Wyo.-WY              2:06.11    2:06.04
 26 Kruplak, Jennifer         FR Cu-Boulder                NT    2:06.86
 27 McReynolds, Michelle      JR UNCO                 2:06.44    2:07.09
 28 Johnson, Samantha            Csu                  2:09.00    2:07.20
 29 Sandford, Kelly           FR UNCO                 2:13.33    2:07.36
 30 Stelow, Cassandra            Wyo.-WY              2:00.07    2:07.55
 31 Kaiser, Amanda               Wyo.-WY              2:04.08    2:07.85
 32 Biddle, Tiffany              Falcons-CO           1:59.50    2:08.13
 33 Brown, Lindsay               Falcons-CO           2:05.50    2:08.53
 34 Wildner, Meghan              Falcons-CO           2:06.50    2:09.32
 35 Bromley, Olivia           Fr Orediggers-CO        2:10.45    2:09.36
 36 Boggs, Megan                 Wyo.-WY              2:04.50    2:09.50
 37 Wedel, Nicole             SO UNCO                 2:08.00    2:09.89
 38 Nitzberg, Robbie             Falcons-CO           2:09.50    2:10.30
 39 Johnson, Kallyn              Falcons-CO           2:05.50    2:11.02
 40 Klein, Kelly              FR Cu-Boulder           2:10.00    2:12.22
 41 Pacheco, Lauren           SO Cu-Boulder           2:18.00    2:12.65
 42 Wencel, Emily             SO Cu-Boulder           2:10.00    2:13.08
 43 Garofalo, Jenna           SO Cu-Boulder           2:10.00    2:13.33
 44 Richards, Libby M         Fr Orediggers-CO        2:20.23    2:13.98
 45 Kelly, Liz                Jr Orediggers-CO        2:11.27    2:16.98
 46 Michael-Trumbull, Laura      Roadrunners-CO       2:08.43    2:17.88
 47 Fagan, Chelsea L          So Orediggers-CO        2:15.42    2:21.78
 48 Reimer, Megan             Fr Orediggers-CO        2:16.89    2:25.85
 49 Kehoe, Danielle              Roadrunners-CO       2:15.00    2:29.92
 50 Stewart, Haley            SO Cu-Boulder           2:17.00    2:30.51
 51 McEvitt, Kelly            JR Cu-Boulder           2:20.00    2:32.75
 -- Shaddock, Jessica            Roadrunners-CO       2:08.00   X2:11.29
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Eli                    Wyo.-WY              1:44.42    1:45.89   20
  2 Urich, Matt                  Wyo.-WY              1:46.53    1:46.11   17
  3 Holmes, Samuel               Wyo.-WY              1:47.27    1:47.02   16
  4 King, Nick                   Wyo.-WY              1:49.71    1:48.00   15
  5 Hartley, John                Wyo.-WY              1:52.13    1:48.40   14
  6 Jones, Matt                  Wyo.-WY              1:51.23    1:48.42   13
  7 Kabalec, Kyle                Wyo.-WY              1:50.70    1:50.00   12
  8 Fogel, Ron                   Wyo.-WY              1:47.91    1:50.68   11
  9 Gregory, Tommy               Wyo.-WY              1:51.23    1:51.78    9
 10 Morris, Cam               Fr Orediggers-CO        1:50.15    1:51.88    7
 11 Venrick, J Evan              Roadrunners-CO       1:50.00    1:52.08    6
 12 Comrie, Jamie                Wyo.-WY              1:49.88    1:53.40    5
 13 Bongirno, Loren           Fr Orediggers-CO        1:52.52    1:55.23    4
 14 Wooster, Nick             FR Cu-Boulder           2:00.09    1:56.36    3
 15 Sutton, Reid                 Roadrunners-CO       1:55.60    1:57.34    2
 16 Lochow, Andrew T          So Orediggers-CO        1:55.55    1:59.69    1
 17 Ross, Darren              So Orediggers-CO        1:59.39    2:02.72
 18 Young, Jamey              Sr Orediggers-CO        2:02.25    2:04.14
 19 Fahey, Sean P             Fr Orediggers-CO        2:10.10    2:05.46
 20 Wandron, Billy            SR Cu-Boulder           1:54.64    2:06.46
 21 Boehm, Andrew P           SR Cu-Boulder           2:03.99    2:11.99
 22 Straily, Eric M           So Orediggers-CO        2:33.34    2:26.76
 23 Siedler, Nate A           Jr Orediggers-CO        2:33.33    2:44.13
 -- Moseman, Ryan                Roadrunners-CO       1:47.60   X1:47.02
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spadinger, Erin              Wyo.-WY              1:06.92    1:06.89   20
  2 Curtis, Vicki                Csu                  1:08.50    1:08.32   17
  3 Loftness, Mari Anna          Csu                  1:11.50    1:08.41   16
  4 Lujan, Annsley               Csu                  1:09.50    1:08.92   15
  5 Leake, Blaire                Falcons-CO           1:07.00    1:09.51   14
  6 Hartigan, Kaella             Wyo.-WY              1:09.82    1:10.59   13
  7 Quigley, Shaelen             Csu                  1:10.50    1:10.80   12
  8 Fruhwirth, Jessica           Wyo.-WY              1:11.68    1:11.18   11
  9 Griffin, Krista           SO UNCO                 1:11.66    1:11.36    9
 10 Forsling, Angel M         Fr Orediggers-CO        1:11.32    1:11.79    7
 11 Walthall, Becca M         So Orediggers-CO        1:12.22    1:12.38    6
 12 Hirst, Stephanie             Falcons-CO           1:10.50    1:12.55    5
 13 Wyman, Lizzy              JR UNCO                 1:15.18    1:13.15    4
 14 Rainguet, Renee M         Jr Orediggers-CO        1:11.56    1:13.40    3
 15 DeWolf, Angie                Wyo.-WY              1:12.46    1:13.46    2
 16 Spangler, Lindsay         FR Cu-Boulder           1:16.00    1:15.66    1
 17 Mitchell, Cassie          FR UNCO                 1:14.22    1:15.72
 18 Marks, Kierstin           FR Cu-Boulder           1:20.79    1:17.72
 19 Eddy, Solange                Falcons-CO           1:12.50    1:17.80
 20 Irwin, Teresa                Roadrunners-CO       1:17.00    1:17.86
 21 Anderson, Laurel          SO UNCO                 1:16.10    1:18.59
 22 Culver, Dyani             JR Cu-Boulder           1:17.00    1:20.58
 23 Clagett, Kathryn R        So Orediggers-CO        1:18.74    1:22.23
 24 Clemens, Sarah            JR Cu-Boulder           1:19.00    1:22.34
 25 Taylor, Alexandra         SR Cu-Boulder           1:20.00    1:23.19
 26 Leathers, Heidi M         Jr Orediggers-CO        1:22.12    1:23.62
 27 Clemens, Stephanie        JR Cu-Boulder           1:20.00    1:23.91
 28 Kelly, Liz                Jr Orediggers-CO        1:22.42    1:23.98
 29 Danneberg, Alex           FR Cu-Boulder           1:20.00    1:25.66
 30 Tanaka, Rachael           Fr Orediggers-CO        1:26.80    1:26.56
 31 Weirich, Summer           SO Cu-Boulder           1:30.00    1:33.32
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCallum, Will               Wyo.-WY              1:01.19    1:01.56   20
  2 Bell, Levi                   Wyo.-WY              1:00.48    1:01.80   17
  3 Melton, Austin M          Fr Orediggers-CO        1:03.12    1:03.20   16
  4 Straily, Eric M           So Orediggers-CO        1:03.30    1:04.56   15
  5 Holm, Eric                SR Cu-Boulder           1:02.60    1:05.26   14
  6 Christiansen, BJ             Wyo.-WY              1:06.67    1:05.79   13
  7 Driver, Todd              JR Cu-Boulder           1:07.62    1:06.67   12
  8 Hamm, Dillon D            Sr Orediggers-CO        1:05.05    1:07.19   11
  9 Fordney, Mark             FR Cu-Boulder           1:04.98    1:07.58    9
 10 Vroom, Andrew             SO Cu-Boulder           1:04.91    1:07.68    7
 11 Leeds, Richard            SO Cu-Boulder           1:07.36    1:07.78    6
 12 Coates, Brian             Fr Orediggers-CO        1:05.50    1:11.03    5
 13 Farris, Chris                Roadrunners-CO       1:09.00    1:11.05    4
 14 Siedler, Nate A           Jr Orediggers-CO        1:09.09    1:11.61    3
 15 Lochow, Andrew T          So Orediggers-CO        1:10.55    1:12.17    2
 16 Hemil, Mike                  Roadrunners-CO       1:10.00    1:12.56    1
 17 Amdahl, Jon               Fr Orediggers-CO        1:06.60    1:12.87
 18 Holley, Jay               SO Cu-Boulder           1:09.91    1:12.99
 19 Gimlin, Matt              Sr Orediggers-CO        1:12.21    1:13.10
 20 Moravec, Marcus A         Jr Orediggers-CO        1:09.90    1:14.37
 21 Cutcliffe, Rawb           So Orediggers-CO        1:15.51    1:16.15
 22 Schneiter, Steve          So Orediggers-CO        1:12.58    1:16.50
 23 Moore, Thomas             FR Cu-Boulder                NT    1:29.10
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Nan                  SO UNCO                   58.07      57.52   20
  2 Cox, Lyndsey                 Csu                    59.50      58.47   17
  3 Winegarner, Brette           Csu                    58.50      58.88   16
  4 Myers, Molly                 Csu                  1:02.50    1:00.64   15
  5 Roberts, Alina               Csu                  1:03.00    1:00.75   14
  6 Abrams, Amy                  Csu                  1:00.50    1:01.01   13
  7 Meyer, Stephanie             Csu                  1:01.50    1:01.03   12
  8 Moher, Olena                 Wyo.-WY              1:01.00    1:01.58   11
  9 Thorson, Heidi               Wyo.-WY              1:01.03    1:02.09    9
 10 Janok, Molly                 Wyo.-WY              1:03.73    1:02.23    7
 11 Hwang, Jane                  Falcons-CO           1:02.50    1:02.27    6
 12 Beard, Lauren                Wyo.-WY              1:03.56    1:02.68    5
 13 Klane, Katie G            JR Cu-Boulder           1:03.00    1:03.48    4
 14 Adams, Dawn               FR UNCO                 1:03.91    1:03.58    3
 15 Lind, Kathy                  Roadrunners-CO       1:03.60    1:03.66    2
 16 Borman, Lindsay              Csu                  1:02.00    1:04.06    1
 17 Hunter, Katelyn              Falcons-CO           1:04.50    1:04.09
 18 Casias, Andrea            Fr Orediggers-CO        1:03.90    1:04.52
 19 Jones, Krista                Wyo.-WY              1:04.89    1:04.69
 20 Lydin, Nicole             SO UNCO                 1:10.05    1:05.43
 21 Haus, Sammy               SO UNCO                 1:06.91    1:05.65
 22 Stogner, Laken               Falcons-CO           1:04.50    1:05.85
 23 Falger, Kati              JR UNCO                 1:08.23    1:06.68
 24 Gleason, Becky               Falcons-CO           1:05.50    1:06.96
 25 Betts, Jennifer           FR UNCO                 1:08.71    1:07.02
 26 Bromley, Olivia           Fr Orediggers-CO        1:10.04    1:07.44
 27 Heim, Heidi               Fr Orediggers-CO        1:06.99    1:07.75
 28 Johnson, Kallyn              Falcons-CO           1:10.50    1:08.26
 29 Hirst, Stephanie             Falcons-CO           1:06.50    1:08.57
 30 Rainguet, Renee M         Jr Orediggers-CO        1:06.71    1:08.90
 31 Wedel, Nicole             SO UNCO                 1:11.00    1:09.01
 32 Fagan, Chelsea L          So Orediggers-CO        1:08.32    1:09.06
 33 Muldoon, Jane C           Jr Orediggers-CO        1:10.92    1:10.02
 34 Richards, Libby M         Fr Orediggers-CO        1:10.36    1:10.08
 35 Hawkins, Mary             SO Cu-Boulder           1:10.00    1:10.19
 36 Lapp, Crystal             FR Cu-Boulder           1:15.00    1:10.52
 37 Wildner, Meghan              Falcons-CO           1:06.50    1:11.33
 38 Stroo, Elizabeth N        Fr Orediggers-CO        1:08.45    1:13.02
 39 McNally, Maggie           FR Cu-Boulder           1:10.00    1:13.69
 40 Michael-Trumbull, Elizab     Roadrunners-CO       1:05.00    1:14.04
 41 Leyes, Rachel                Wyo.-WY              1:01.55    1:14.40
 42 Bladow, Taylor            FR Cu-Boulder           1:30.00    1:15.81
 43 Dohn, Megan               JR Cu-Boulder           1:15.00    1:15.86
 44 Reimer, Megan             Fr Orediggers-CO        1:13.79    1:16.05
 45 McEvitt, Kelly            JR Cu-Boulder           1:13.00    1:17.79
 46 Walthall, Becca M         So Orediggers-CO        1:14.69    1:19.45
 47 Kehoe, Danielle              Roadrunners-CO       1:09.40    1:21.27
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blyth, Piers              JR Cu-Boulder             54.16      53.92   20
  2 Shook, Sam                   Wyo.-WY                54.32      54.07   17
  3 Haffner, Jake                Roadrunners-CO         53.99      54.89   16
  4 Beins, Bo A               Fr Orediggers-CO          57.75      55.99   15
  5 Crispino, Vinny              Wyo.-WY                57.60      56.40   14
  6 Logan, Nick                  Wyo.-WY                58.21      56.71   13
  7 Shaw, Kevin A             Fr Orediggers-CO          58.89      57.08   12
  8 Hartley, John                Wyo.-WY                57.15      57.31   11
  9 Amdahl, Jon               Fr Orediggers-CO          58.99      58.65    9
 10 Ross, Darren              So Orediggers-CO          56.56      59.85    7
 11 Gamble, Skyler            SO Cu-Boulder           1:00.07    1:00.75    6
 12 Wooster, Nick             FR Cu-Boulder           1:02.29    1:01.33    5
 13 Ransom, Travis            Fr Orediggers-CO        1:04.52    1:01.92    4
 14 Wandron, Billy            SR Cu-Boulder           1:00.03    1:04.34    3
 15 Gimlin, Matt              Sr Orediggers-CO        1:10.01    1:04.61    2
 16 Boehm, Andrew P           SR Cu-Boulder           1:00.51    1:04.68    1
 17 Levin, Brent              SO Cu-Boulder           1:05.64    1:05.53
 18 Preston, Cliff            Fr Orediggers-CO        1:01.01    1:06.56
 19 Ratcliffe, Dave           SR Cu-Boulder           1:10.09    1:07.85
 20 Young, Jamey              Sr Orediggers-CO        1:08.83    1:09.56
 21 Jewett, Garrett           JR Cu-Boulder           1:10.88    1:10.42
 22 Straily, Eric M           So Orediggers-CO        1:03.30    1:11.91
 23 Cutcliffe, Rawb           So Orediggers-CO        1:08.80    1:14.22
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado State University  'A'                    7:51.64    7:44.04   40
     1) Muniz, Jennifer                 2) Staley, Tara
     3) Parks, Celes                    4) Cianci, Carmen
  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                            7:54.00    7:52.00   34
     1) Schmitt, Katie SO               2) Plunkard, Nikki SR
     3) Glessner, Alexis SO             4) Getz, Becca FR
  3 University of Wyoming-WY  'A'                     8:01.10    7:54.32   32
     1) Stinson, Aimee                  2) Bigger, Katie
     3) Budd, Kari                      4) Lehnertz, Tamara
  4 Colorado State University  'B'                    8:07.90    8:07.06   30
     1) Engs, Chandra                   2) McCleary, Kathleen
     3) Maldonado, Valerie              4) Kennedy, Nora
  5 University of Wyoming-WY  'B'                     8:08.40    8:07.29   28
     1) Moher, Olena                    2) Jones, Krista
     3) Beard, Lauren                   4) Nelson, Shauna
  6 Northern Colorado  'C'                            8:30.00    8:24.06   26
     1) Lydin, Nicole SO                2) Betts, Jennifer FR
     3) Rawley, Claire JR               4) Sandford, Kelly FR
  7 Air Force-CO  'A'                                 8:05.50    8:31.69   24
     1) White, Lauren                   2) Gleason, Becky
     3) Wildner, Meghan                 4) Biddle, Tiffany
  8 University of Wyoming-WY  'C'                     8:30.07   x8:38.12
     1) Hansen, Holly                   2) Glaab, Laura
     3) Lape, Allison                   4) Boggs, Megan
  9 Northern Colorado  'B'                            8:20.00   x8:42.84
     1) Randolph, Chesney SO            2) Adams, Dawn FR
     3) Jennings, Hannah FR             4) Dahms, Whitney SO
 10 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  8:32.11    8:49.49   22
     1) Frenier, Heather N Sr           2) Rainguet, Renee M Jr
     3) Forsling, Angel M Fr            4) Casias, Andrea Fr
 11 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'                  9:35.05    9:23.64   18
     1) Richards, Libby M Fr            2) Reimer, Megan Fr
     3) Walthall, Becca M So            4) Muldoon, Jane C Jr
 12 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'                  8:59.92   x9:24.69
     1) Heim, Heidi Fr                  2) Fagan, Chelsea L So
     3) Kelly, Liz Jr                   4) Bromley, Olivia Fr
 -- Colorado State University  'C'                    8:15.34   X8:12.30
     1) Brown, MacKenzie                2) Rey, Rachel
     3) Snyder, Sarah                   4) Roberts, Alina
 -- Colorado State University  'D'                    8:28.50   X8:17.05
     1) Myers, Molly                    2) Loftness, Mari Anna
     3) Hainsworth, Lesly               4) Johnson, Samantha
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wyoming-WY  'C'                     7:37.56    7:11.71   40
     1) Bell, Eli                       2) King, Nick
     3) Jones, Matt                     4) Holmes, Samuel
  2 University of Wyoming-WY  'A'                     7:11.10    7:23.03   34
     1) Logan, Nick                     2) McCallum, Will
     3) Fogel, Ron                      4) Christiansen, BJ
  3 University of Wyoming-WY  'B'                     7:12.80   x7:23.25
     1) Kabalec, Kyle                   2) Urich, Matt
     3) Comrie, Jamie                   4) Hartley, John
  4 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'                  7:40.40    7:38.24   32
     1) Shaw, Kevin A Fr                2) Preston, Cliff Fr
     3) Beins, Bo A Fr                  4) Morris, Cam Fr
  5 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  7:34.44    7:45.43   30
     1) Boranian, Aaron P So            2) Bongirno, Loren Fr
     3) Lochow, Andrew T So             4) Hamm, Dillon D Sr
  6 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'                  7:50.50   x8:08.09
     1) Melton, Austin M Fr             2) Amdahl, Jon Fr
     3) Schneiter, Steve So             4) Ransom, Travis Fr
  7 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'D'                  8:00.00   x8:35.18
     1) Fahey, Sean P Fr                2) Ross, Darren So
     3) Coates, Brian Fr                4) Young, Jamey Sr
  8 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'E'                  8:10.10   x8:46.98
     1) Gimlin, Matt Sr                 2) Cutcliffe, Rawb So
     3) Moravec, Marcus A Jr            4) Siedler, Nate A Jr
Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Aimee               Wyo.-WY             17:40.21   17:48.13   20
  2 Maldonado, Valerie           Csu                 18:15.50   17:59.36   17
  3 McCleary, Kathleen           Csu                 18:10.50   18:02.52   16
  4 Parks, Celes                 Csu                 18:05.50   18:06.29   15
  5 Nelson, Shauna               Wyo.-WY             18:21.15   18:14.77   14
  6 White, Lauren                Falcons-CO          17:40.50   18:17.47   13
  7 Glaab, Laura                 Wyo.-WY             18:31.20   18:18.64   12
  8 Glessner, Alexis          SO UNCO                18:29.08   18:26.79   11
  9 Brown, MacKenzie             Csu                 18:20.50   18:38.17    9
 10 Hansen, Holly                Wyo.-WY             18:40.79   19:05.19    7
 11 Lape, Allison                Wyo.-WY             18:52.61   19:09.83    6
 12 McReynolds, Michelle      JR UNCO                19:00.00   19:17.94    5
 13 Sandford, Kelly           FR UNCO                19:10.00   19:22.00    4
 14 Boggs, Megan                 Wyo.-WY             19:04.60   19:29.28    3
 15 Gleason, Becky               Falcons-CO          18:15.50   19:30.86    2
 16 Dahms, Whitney            SO UNCO                19:30.05   19:32.00    1
 17 Rawley, Claire            JR UNCO                20:20.00   19:40.12
 18 Kelly, Liz                Jr Orediggers-CO       20:19.60   20:20.91
 19 Irwin, Teresa                Roadrunners-CO      19:05.60   20:40.47
 20 Pacheco, Lauren           SO Cu-Boulder          23:45.86   20:52.54
 21 Stroo, Elizabeth N        Fr Orediggers-CO       22:01.01   21:06.89
 22 Frenier, Heather N        Sr Orediggers-CO       20:23.00   21:13.00
 23 Anderson, Laurel          SO UNCO                      NT   21:24.92
 24 Brandemuehl, Abby B       SR Cu-Boulder          23:17.40   22:20.62
 25 Michelson, Ashley         FR Cu-Boulder          23:26.75   22:23.46
 26 Spangler, Lindsay         FR Cu-Boulder          23:50.74   22:36.91
 27 Marks, Kierstin           FR Cu-Boulder          23:15.90   23:36.16
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nick                   Wyo.-WY                   NT   17:02.86   20
  2 Kabalec, Kyle                Wyo.-WY                   NT   17:09.97   17
  3 Jones, Matt                  Wyo.-WY                   NT   17:33.11   16
  4 Carr, Ben                    Roadrunners-CO            NT   17:48.67   15
  5 Morris, Cam               Fr Orediggers-CO             NT   18:08.97   14
  6 Venrick, J Evan              Roadrunners-CO            NT   18:20.50   13
  7 Morin, Luke               JR Cu-Boulder                NT   19:08.37   12
  8 Boranian, Aaron P         So Orediggers-CO             NT   19:13.29   11
  9 Fahey, Sean P             Fr Orediggers-CO             NT   20:09.86    9
 -- Moseman, Ryan                Roadrunners-CO            NT  X17:58.67
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT