ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2006 FINA World Masters Championships Day 4
8/10/2006-8/10/2006
Stanford, Calif. United States



 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/7/2006 - 14:52PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 15  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.42  2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED
         Meet: M 27.05  2000      MARIA RIVERA, VEN
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  34.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kilian, Caroline A     26 ARIZ-USA            27.27      27.27  
  2 Hutt, Tara             27 HWSC-GBR            27.67      27.91  
  3 Linke, Lyndsey M       26 CMS-USA             28.22      28.12  
  4 O'Brien, Katy          27 BAF-GBR             29.92      28.35  
  5 Tamayo, Nicole D       27 TOC-USA             28.25      28.38  
  6 Asztalos, Fanni        29 USZO-HUN            28.00      28.64  
  7 Marshall, Fiona        29 OTT-GBR             28.40      28.79  
  8 trufasu, andreea       28 STE-ROM             28.80      28.81  
  9 Lyons, Katie A         26 TOC-USA             28.90      28.83  
 10 Conrad, Wiebke         25 SGSH-GER            28.20      29.10  
 11 Hunt, Darlene L        25 SSM-USA             29.21      29.27  
 12 Knudsen, Lene L        29 LYNG-DEN            29.03      29.29  
 13 Glaser, Kathy L        25 UCLA-USA            28.40      29.50  
 14 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   27 RMST-USA            28.79      29.52  
 15 Von Hartitzsch, Melan  29 TOC-USA             29.80      29.64  
 16 Lotts, Kelly C         29 PNA-USA             29.92      29.67  
 17 Duringer, Nicole R     26 WCM-USA             32.50      29.71  
 18 Masternak, Ewa         26 TMT-POL             29.00      29.99  
 19 McCullough, Karen      29 BAF-GBR             30.05      30.18  
 20 Kalinicova, Lenka      29 SPOL-CZE            30.00      30.24  
 21 Kanstein, Tanja        29 HILD-GER            29.20      30.42  
 22 Helm, Lisa A           27 SSM-USA             29.74      30.43  
 22 Wroot, Victoria        25 BAF-GBR             31.20      30.43  
 24 Gladwell, Amy M        27 CONN-USA            30.05      30.44  
 25 Goedhals, Stephanie C  29 CTM-RSA             30.00      30.45  
 26 Ribbe, Miryam          29 BTSC-GER            29.00      30.62  
 27 Neff, Talyna           28 PCAT-USA            32.39      30.63  
 28 Defelice, Heather M    27 SDSM-USA            29.80      30.64  
 28 Rix, Jeanine M         25 CAY-CAY             32.59      30.64  
 30 Schreiner, Vironica M  27 NCMS-USA            30.90      30.66  
 31 Mellor, Cerian C       29 MANX-GBR            31.93      30.85  
 32 Deeken, Anne           28 POST-GER            30.00      30.92  
 33 Vasiliauskaite, Krist  27 VAT-DEN             30.00      30.98  
 34 Hughes, Adrianne E     28 STAN-USA            31.02      31.05  
 35 Gunther, Ashley P      27 PCAM-USA            30.25      31.16  
 36 Adkison, Sophia        26 TOC-USA             29.50      31.21  
 37 Jardine, Catherine     29 BAF-GBR             30.42      31.22  
 38 Euchner, Heather L     25 LAMV-USA            28.99      31.25  
 39 Traebert, Nadine       25 POST-GER            30.00      31.33  
 40 Pfister, Serena R      27 SBM-USA             33.00      31.41  
 41 Rogers, Jacqueline     26 CLVM-USA            33.57      31.64  
 42 Reilly, Catie L        26 USF-USA             31.88      31.93  
 43 Zolla, Christy N       29 SMSC-USA            31.13      32.11  
 44 Annelin, Elisa M       27 WMST-USA            32.04      32.18  
 45 Hoshino, Ayako         27 GR-JPN              31.00      32.26  
 46 De Uriarte, Carolina   29 ANV-MEX             29.80      32.28  
 47 Cuccuini, Samantha A   29 RMST-USA            29.47      32.37  
 48 Bounds, Brandy S       25 NOVA-USA            33.45      32.55  
 49 morris, catherine J    27 AQC-MEX             33.15      32.56  
 50 Fuenmayor, Ernestina   27 NEM-USA             31.99      32.68  
 51 Silva, Lizbette        25 UAQ-MEX             29.03      32.78  
 52 Hasholder, Lise        28 CNC-FRA             32.86      32.82  
 53 Krautter, Nadine       26 SGSV-GER            31.00      32.87  
 54 Masia, Stefania        28 RARI-ITA            32.80      32.89  
 54 Spieker, Patricia (Li  25 TOC-USA             31.00      32.89  
 56 Smith, Schuyler        29 FAST-USA            34.00      33.45  
 57 Crowley, Kelly R       29 STAN-USA            33.17      33.50  
 -- Pires, Brianna M       26 CCAT-USA            33.89         NT  
 -- Didierjean, Jessica M  26 ENL-FRA             33.52         NT  
 -- Ramirez, Rosalba       27 CENC-MEX            34.00         NT  
 -- Skudlarski, Valerie M  26 RAA-USA             32.00         NT  
 -- Battista, Sabrina      29 LAZI-ITA            31.30         NT  
 -- Mecava, Biljana        27 PKV-SLO             33.90         NT  
 -- Robinson, Michele L    27 TAM-USA             33.00         NT  
 -- fimognari, stefania    26 CORS-ITA            33.00         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Bagg, Suzanne M        27 UCSB-USA            28.37         NS  
 -- Sarkauskaite, Jurate   27 LITH-LTU            32.20         NS  
 -- Rollins, Kate A        25 ARIZ-USA            28.78         NS  
 -- Chamberlain, Anne P    26 STAN-USA            34.00         NS  
 -- Myers, Jill            29 CMS-USA             29.50         NS  
 -- Peterson, Stacy E      25 CUBU-USA            28.00         NS  
 -- Ferreira, Ana Carolin  27 CIA-BRA             31.20         NS  
 -- Horrocks, Cindy        29 SCSF-USA            29.99         NS  
 -- Vicknair, Anastasia V  29 CLVM-USA            33.96         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.99  3/30/2002 TONI JEFFS, NZL
         Meet: M 25.99  2002      TONI JEFFS, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Naess, Victoria S      30 MSBC-CAN            28.20      27.61  
  2 Mayville, Janet C      32 TOMS-CAN            27.14      27.62  
  3 Terry, Alison N        33 SDSM-USA            28.59      27.81  
  4 Shirata, Nahomi        30 GR-JPN              28.00      28.18  
  5 Cassaro, Rosaria       32 WATE-ITA            27.50      28.25  
  6 Pietras, Gina E        31 WCM-USA             28.00      28.51  
  7 Carney, Jessica L      30 MINN-USA            29.98      28.87  
  8 more, nicola           31 BCSC-GBR            28.50      29.19  
  9 Schaetz, Trina R       34 WMAC-USA            29.40      29.20  
 10 Weeks, Nicole L        34 OREG-USA            30.00      29.28  
 11 Newton, Brenda M       30 SCSC-USA            30.95      29.36  
 12 Peralta, Irene M       33 VAAC-VEN            28.50      29.48  
 13 moreno, katerine       32 SMX-BOL             29.10      29.57  
 14 Lee, Kristi D          31 SAWS-USA            30.46      29.63  
 15 Dupont, Angelique      30 DSO-FRA             28.80      29.67  
 16 Palle, Kristine        32 MVN-USA             29.63      29.74  
 17 Mordant, Sophie        31 ACBB-FRA            29.00      29.87  
 18 Webb, Amy B            31 CMS-USA             30.63      30.00  
 19 Hislop, Katie          30 BAF-GBR             27.50      30.04  
 20 Kelsey, Jane M         31 REDT-USA            30.90      30.08  
 21 Sanders, Julie         34 ROM-GBR             29.95      30.24  
 22 Leblanc, Cecile        33 LAV-FRA             30.30      30.26  
 23 Deets, Krystal N       30 ORCA-USA            30.37      30.30  
 24 McIlwaine, Kristina    31 YMCA-CAN            31.66      30.74  
 25 Mikhaylova, Elina      32 IDEL-RUS            28.80      30.87  
 26 aguilera, katiuska     33 VAAC-VEN            30.99      30.93  
 27 Mc Gookin, Alison L    31 NOVA-USA            30.23      31.13  
 28 Labusch, Meike M       34 USF-USA             32.30      31.14  
 29 Campbell, Marina L     34 MICH-USA            31.00      31.26  
 30 Kyff, Jennifer J       33 METR-USA            30.95      31.63  
 31 Chacon, Marcela        32 ELMI-CRC            31.84      31.65  
 32 Smith, Nicola          31 NTON-GBR            31.62      31.68  
 33 Colliar, Gail          31 SIBL-GBR            32.00      31.69  
 34 Gallani, Susanna       33 USTN-ITA            31.00      31.85  
 35 Reyes, Esly            31 CENC-MEX            30.93      31.89  
 36 Fant, Jennifer L       32 MVN-USA             31.50      31.91  
 36 O'Boyle, Erin K        30 PCAM-USA            31.69      31.91  
 38 Bode, Christy M        30 MVN-USA             31.08      31.97  
 39 Shenhar, Michal        32 TOMS-CAN            32.00      32.18  
 40 Caviola, Anna          33 ONDA-ITA            31.78      32.28  
 41 Cornell, Stacey H      33 VMST-USA            32.23      32.44  
 42 Jammer, Sabine         30 DEL-GER             32.30      32.53  
 43 Novakova, Monika       31 PVKB-SVK            31.60      32.75  
 44 Mezzadri, Manuela      32 MNM-ITA             32.00      32.86  
 45 Garioud, Emmanuelle    33 CNC-FRA             33.10      32.97  
 46 Costa, Caroline        32 VAAC-VEN            34.00      33.01  
 47 Reina, Rita            34 ANE-POR             31.90      33.06  
 48 Sonan, Andrea          32 NEM-USA             32.00      33.22  
 49 Lavigueur, Nathalie    34 CAMO-CAN            32.76      33.38  
 50 Pankhurst, Carrie D    32 ALMA-USA            32.77      33.60  
 51 Chan, Fontaine         32 CHAW-USA            33.88      33.68  
 52 Kanazawa, Tomomi       33 KYMD-JPN            33.00      33.76  
 53 cerutti, valeria       30 CORS-ITA            32.20      33.80  
 54 Rouziere, Christelle   33 LAV-FRA             33.50      34.00  
 55 Rey, Kathryn R         31 MSAM-USA            33.52      34.41  
 56 Farinas, Jennifer R    34 PNA-USA             34.20      34.70  
 56 Roldan, Maria Guadalu  30 ANV-MEX             35.00      34.70  
 58 Zanella, Tamara        31 ONDA-ITA            33.53      34.74  
 59 Hanson, Kara           33 MERR-USA            34.27      34.89  
 60 Smith, Rachel J        34 TOMS-CAN            34.00      34.99  
 -- Desidera, Anna Maria   33 SNP-ITA             35.00         NT  
 -- Thomas, Emily L        30 MICH-USA            34.85         NT  
 -- Dullinger, Gudrun      30 USCT-AUT            34.10         NT  
 -- Law, Christine S       33 STAN-USA            35.00         NT  
 -- McKnight, Laurie J     34 CRAQ-USA            35.00         NT  
 -- Tulou, Tamara          32 PNA-USA             35.00         NT  
 -- Olivares, Cintia Kari  30 CHIV-MEX            34.50         NT  
 -- Rother, Wendy L        33 ARIZ-USA            35.00         NT  
 -- Takeda, Naoko          32 ICU-JPN             34.00         NT  
 -- Chacon, Gabriela       31 MV-VEN              34.52         NT  
 -- Fernandez, Carolina    33 VAAC-VEN            28.40         NS  
 -- Rivera, Maria C        33 VAAC-VEN            27.05         NS  
 -- Jastrow Meyer, Nicole  33 GEN-SUI             34.00         NS  
 -- Seng, Kerry A          32 FGST-USA            32.00         NS  
 -- Lingner, Heather N     30 IM-USA              29.74         NS  
 -- Krause, Amanda K       30 CMS-USA             31.28         NS  
 -- Derbez-Zacher, Tere    34 ARIZ-USA            29.00         NS  
 -- Clayton, Maria S       31 DAM-USA             31.30         NS  
 -- Rudge, Christine N     30 OREG-USA            33.56         NS  
 -- Cameron, Kirsten R     33 MSTT-NZL            29.28         NS  
 -- Churchill, Marisa L    30 USF-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Doughty, Jennifer A    31 MELO-USA            33.53         NS  
 -- Toft, Heidi C          33 IM-USA              29.87         NS  
 -- Coley, Allison L       30 METR-USA            29.64         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.53  6/9/2004  EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
         Meet: M 26.53  2004      E.OTTERMANN, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  36.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Torres, Dara G         39 GOLD-USA            27.50      26.67  
  2 Hart, Sheri L          35 TYR-USA             28.50      27.37  
  3 Marosi, Melinda        36 USZO-HUN            27.00      27.77  
  4 Eldridge, Beth         36 MOVY-USA            27.49      27.85  
  5 Freixa, Julia          35 AURO-CAN            29.00      28.16  
  6 Stellet, Raquel D      35 CRF-BRA             28.46      28.17  
  7 Kriel, Marianne        35 CTM-RSA             29.00      28.28  
  8 Ozawa, Yukiko          39 GR-JPN              28.00      28.41  
  9 Kjoller, Marcie J      38 SBM-USA             29.14      29.02  
 10 Senkier, Kristine M    36 LTKO-USA            30.50      29.04  
 11 Dravenstott, Laura A   35 CMS-USA             29.90      29.09  
 12 Buys, Jeni E           37 TYR-USA             29.06      29.50  
 13 Dixon, Michele N       37 TYR-USA             28.40      29.51  
 14 Scarpelli, Iara        38 CC-BRA              29.50      29.54  
 15 Haglund, Marja         38 SOIK-SWE            29.56      29.70  
 16 Lugassy, Heather R     36 TAM-USA             30.55      29.78  
 17 Kohlmann, Patricia A   38 SC-MEX              28.03      29.94  
 18 Tyrrell, Laura L       39 MACO-USA            30.75      30.34  
 19 Silvestro, Debora      36 DDS-ITA             29.50      30.36  
 20 Coate, Stephanie L     36 WCM-USA             31.00      30.54  
 21 Rublein, Susanne P     36 MAM-USA             31.66      30.57  
 22 Mauri, Carolina        37 ELMI-CRC            30.61      30.60  
 23 Edwards, Jill          35 MVN-USA             29.90      30.68  
 24 Elson, Denise E        38 TVM-USA             32.00      30.87  
 25 Eden, Kim G            38 CMS-USA             31.90      30.89  
 26 Girard, Suzie E        35 MAM-USA             32.10      30.98  
 27 Ghiggeri, Michelle D   37 WCM-USA             30.81      31.08  
 28 Lovejoy, Rachel S      37 USF-USA             31.00      31.23  
 29 Pope, Susan A          39 MAM-USA             31.43      31.29  
 29 Chamberlain, Sarah L   35 CAMB-GBR            30.60      31.29  
 29 Keogh, Louise M        37 ARIZ-USA            30.00      31.29  
 32 Hester, Ursula         35 NEM-USA             31.42      31.35  
 33 McPherson, Iona        37 SIBL-GBR            31.50      31.38  
 34 Kruse, Jennifer A      35 CRUZ-USA            31.00      31.48  
 35 Batcheller, Jennifer   38 MVN-USA             31.89      31.50  
 36 Topp, Suzanne M        39 UTAH-USA            31.25      31.52  
 37 Keaten, Heather L      37 CMS-USA             33.25      31.71  
 38 Dawson, Lynne          39 CHPE-GBR            31.00      31.76  
 39 Crecelius, Nancy A     37 WMST-USA            30.51      31.81  
 39 Ohlson, Karin          36 UTAH-USA            32.68      31.81  
 41 Gedney, Suzanne        38 NBAC-USA            32.50      31.85  
 42 Sussman, Heidi R       37 SCCM-USA            33.14      31.94  
 43 Diederichs, Isabelle   36 CLVM-USA            35.21      32.10  
 44 Punchard, Wendy D      38 AURO-CAN            30.99      32.29  
 45 Vaneckova, Jitka       38 SPOL-CZE            32.12      32.50  
 46 Saito, Yukiko          38 STKS-JPN            32.00      32.55  
 47 Moura, Jeannine L      37 EA-BRA              29.10      32.56  
 48 Lin, Zihe              37 CSA-CHN             35.00      32.73  
 49 Hegemann, Astrid       37 4856-GER            33.38      33.03  
 50 Greenberg, Ann D       36 PCAM-USA            34.00      33.06  
 50 Law, Cathy             39 OREG-USA            31.59      33.06  
 52 Gleckman, Jennifer R   35 LTKO-USA            34.00      33.16  
 53 De Biasio, Silvia      37 MNM-ITA             32.00      33.30  
 54 Katsaros, Sheryl K     37 RMST-USA            34.44      33.70  
 55 Elliott, Susan A       35 WMST-USA            34.17      33.71  
 56 Skoss, Rachel          38 OREG-USA            35.60      33.76  
 57 Johnson, Alexandra     35 GCSC-GBR            35.00      34.15  
 58 Lodi, Barbara          36 DEAK-ITA            34.00      34.27  
 59 Johnson, Carrie L      35 WMAC-USA            32.85      34.40  
 60 Marsh, Kathy B         39 OREG-USA            34.63      34.83  
 61 Greene, Dana M         37 NCMS-USA            35.75      34.85  
 62 Mejia Chavarria, Gise  39 ELMI-CRC            35.88      34.90  
 63 Sanguinet, Amanda      36 DAMM-USA            34.44      35.13  
 64 Geary, Heather M       35 WCM-USA             36.45      35.42  
 65 Lopez, Heather E       39 CMS-USA             33.16      35.44  
 66 Launer, Tara Lyn       38 RMST-USA            34.09      35.85  
 67 White, LeighAnn        37 CMS-USA             36.50      35.94  
 68 Herron, Jennifer S     37 BSC-USA             36.02      35.97  
 69 Somarriba Soley, Laur  36 HUMB-CRC            36.34      36.02  
 70 Mc Dowell, Gillian K   37 AURO-CAN            35.00      36.17  
 71 Marquís, Grecia J      38 VAAC-VEN            34.40      36.35  
 -- Dornik, Simona         35 TR-SLO              36.00         NT  
 -- Yamaguchi, Naoko       37 KOMI-JPN            35.00         NT  
 -- Selva, Maria           37 FSN-SMR             36.50         NT  
 -- Fine, Leah D           36 MELO-USA            36.00         NT  
 -- Palomino, Beatriz      38 CENC-MEX            36.50         NT  
 -- Faton, Sandrine M      37 ENL-FRA             34.86         NT  
 -- Velarde, Stacy L       36 MVN-USA             36.18         NT  
 -- Bockner, Helena        38 MSS-SWE             35.74         NT  
 -- Arrojo, Ana            35 VAAC-VEN            35.45         NS  
 -- Bailey, Jamie L        35 WCM-USA             36.45         NS  
 -- Simsak, Tara W         37 PNA-USA             31.25         NS  
 -- Topp, Deborah A        37 OREG-USA            31.00         NS  
 -- Hansen, Cynthia I      39 STAN-USA            36.49         NS  
 -- Oliveira, Sibele P     39 CC-BRA              30.90         NS  
 -- King, Leslie W         39 MVM-USA             31.50         NS  
 -- Baechtiger, Jasmine M  37 TAM-USA             31.80         NS  
 -- Radke, Katrina D       36 TAM-USA             27.50         NS  
 -- Jackson, Kimberly L    38 STAN-USA            36.00         NS  
 -- Wilson, Valerie        38 STAN-USA            36.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.88  8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA
         Meet: M 27.94  2004      BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  38.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ottermann, Edith C     40 COEL-RSA            27.00      27.05M 
  2 Worthington, Ann       40 MVN-USA             27.91      27.57M 
  3 Walsh, Susan           44 NCMS-USA            28.10      27.93M 
  4 Sappey, Collette H     42 TYR-USA             27.50      27.96  
  5 Rosén, Susanna S       43 YSS-SWE             29.11      28.36  
  6 Heller, Becky E        42 IM-USA              28.20      28.40  
  7 Willeboordse, Fall     40 METR-USA            27.78      28.43  
  8 Pettis-Scott, Anna T   44 TYR-USA             28.20      28.60  
  9 Reibel-Oberle, Susann  42 SSVL-GER            28.50      28.69  
  9 Bettinson, Hayley      43 HOEM-GBR            29.05      28.69  
 11 Olson, Carol C         44 OMAH-USA            28.90      28.75  
 12 Codling, Cathy E       44 NSP-AUS             28.73      28.85  
 13 Kravetz-Pepe, Fran     42 METR-USA            28.85      28.94  
 14 Mc Michael, Lisa M     40 NVM-USA             32.00      29.20  
 15 Mc Cue, Marika W       43 TYR-USA             29.49      29.28  
 16 Buxton, Sylvia         41 SYSM-USA            28.51      29.29  
 17 Battle, Ruth M         44 NCMS-USA            29.50      29.40  
 18 Bonner, Janice A       40 NBAC-USA            29.80      29.58  
 19 Driscoll, Heather J    40 LGSR-USA            29.50      29.76  
 20 Strauss, Marcelle      42 CTM-RSA             29.00      29.77  
 20 Warnke, Walburga       40 MAGD-GER            28.20      29.77  
 22 Engel, Tami J          43 MVN-USA             29.92      29.84  
 23 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  42 NCMS-USA            29.90      29.90  
 24 Joy, Janine V          42 AQUM-USA            29.99      30.04  
 24 Major, Rebecca P       43 ARIZ-USA            29.55      30.04  
 26 Godges, Arlette A      42 SCAQ-USA            30.00      30.18  
 27 Capen, Tasha           40 MELO-USA            31.67      30.26  
 28 Mullins, Corby J       41 WCM-USA             29.80      30.32  
 29 Koop, Stephanie A      43 DAM-USA             30.50      30.38  
 30 Allen, Susan M         44 AURO-CAN            29.80      30.47  
 31 Tuexen-Hansen, Tine C  44 NAES-DEN            30.10      30.60  
 32 Smith, Diane C         43 YCRC-USA            30.27      30.62  
 33 Harris, Janet          41 METR-USA            29.74      30.63  
 34 Nannoshi, Elena A      43 MICH-USA            29.50      30.73  
 35 Villasante, Maria Lou  42 CHIV-MEX            29.00      31.02  
 36 Hunt, Allison          42 ALMA-USA            31.77      31.05  
 37 Donaldson, Deborah L   41 CHIC-USA            29.12      31.08  
 38 Fischer, Lynn B        44 CMS-USA             31.57      31.14  
 39 Alvarez, Carmen R      44 VAAC-VEN            31.50      31.16  
 40 Wendell, Nancy         42 MCM-USA             30.53      31.24  
 41 Considine-Miller, Ell  43 WMST-USA            29.59      31.29  
 42 Gee, Sharlene L        40 MVM-USA             36.00      31.31  
 43 Kuehn, Lida B          43 WCM-USA             31.22      31.49  
 44 Alfaro, Luciana M      44 CDI-ESA             31.31      31.50  
 45 Vezina, Liane          44 MDDO-CAN            30.01      31.60  
 46 Flourac, Florence      42 CSC-FRA             30.90      31.65  
 47 Hagadorn, Heather      41 CMS-USA             29.60      31.67  
 48 Kester, Kris M         42 GAJA-USA            31.20      31.95  
 49 Carlson, Jean M        44 SBM-USA             30.70      32.01  
 50 Bedard, Joanne         43 MDDO-CAN            31.40      32.20  
 51 Carroll, Sherry        44 IM-USA              31.78      32.33  
 52 Mammoser, Mary P       44 RHMS-USA            32.90      32.35  
 53 Morvan, Laurence M     40 TAC-FRA             31.34      32.49  
 54 McLean, Sionnadh       42 HDME-GBR            35.23      32.59  
 55 Mouren, Valérie        40 CNC-FRA             32.16      32.62  
 56 Ohlson-Peercy, Kristi  40 UTAH-USA            33.02      32.68  
 57 Dawson, Mandy W        44 RMST-USA            33.21      32.69  
 58 Beauverger, Christine  41 LALI-FRA            32.56      32.89  
 59 Whitney, Jamie F       42 PNA-USA             36.25      32.93  
 59 Viscardi, Josie A      42 RHMS-USA            33.20      32.93  
 61 Radu, Carmen           42 MWPC-ROM            32.00      32.97  
 61 Margherio, Lynn M      40 NEM-USA             37.30      32.97  
 63 Nielsen, Marianne Nor  42 KVIK-DEN            33.00      33.07  
 64 Preusser, Pamela J     41 MINN-USA            37.24      33.12  
 65 Therriault, Natalie    43 TOMS-CAN            33.09      33.17  
 66 Chalmers, Maureen S    40 WCM-USA             32.84      33.19  
 67 Morton, Andrea N       44 WMST-USA            34.68      33.28  
 68 Shieman, Dana L        44 CMS-USA             34.20      33.29  
 69 Horn, Antje-Marie      40 Z88-GER             31.89      33.32  
 70 Zambrano, Maria Merce  44 NOG-COL             33.00      33.47  
 71 Moyer, Michelle A      44 RMST-USA            33.36      33.54  
 71 Dillenburg, Roberta G  43 RMST-USA            34.87      33.54  
 73 Courvoisier, Regula    40 GEN-SUI             34.06      33.68  
 74 Bittante, Michela      41 ONDA-ITA            33.11      33.74  
 75 Gonsalves, Jeanette    41 ALMA-USA            33.00      33.81  
 76 Harvey, Kristine       42 RAMS-USA            36.19      34.07  
 77 Buerger, Kathrin       40 MAGD-GER            33.86      34.09  
 78 Lena, Eliana           40 ATRA-ITA            33.50      34.19  
 79 Apple, Mali A          43 SRM-USA             34.50      34.27  
 80 Mc Donald, Ann L       42 WCM-USA             34.54      34.28  
 81 Clewell, Anne M        44 BERK-USA            35.00      34.50  
 82 Parkhomenko, Olga      44 IDEL-RUS            32.20      34.56  
 83 Moncada, Marta C       41 ACUA-COL            33.00      34.63  
 84 Wasson, Susie R        41 CMS-USA             35.25      35.16  
 85 Dornan-Happe, Gwendol  43 SRM-USA             33.94      35.18  
 86 Sitton, Tia            44 OREG-USA            35.50      35.30  
 87 Kuznetsova, Elena      42 MOSC-RUS            35.00      35.40  
 88 Vetter, Angela         41 FRAN-GER            34.50      35.55  
 89 King-Reimer, Sheryl M  43 FOOT-CAN            35.54      35.61  
 90 Murphy, Kathleen       42 SCAM-USA            36.00      35.84  
 91 Cabada Corvisier, Mar  43 ELMI-CRC            36.81      35.90  
 92 Martin, Manuela        41 BWB-GER             34.00      35.99  
 93 Domergue, Pascale      40 CNC-FRA             36.48      36.08  
 94 Yan, Xiaofang          44 CSA-CHN             32.00      36.74  
 95 Lai, Minqian           41 CSA-CHN             35.00      36.75  
 96 Phalen, Jennifer R     42 SCAM-USA            36.41      36.92  
 97 Alwan, Maryann N       44 NEM-USA             36.00      36.96  
 98 Oliva, Laura           44 RINC-USA            38.00      37.13  
 99 Kerley, Lisamarie M    41 ALMA-USA            37.92      37.27  
100 Anthony, Amber D       40 MOST-USA            37.00      37.46  
101 Thalman, Kelly D       44 TCAM-USA            38.00      37.90  
102 Uehara, Yukari         42 NPKS-JPN            38.00      37.91  
 -- calboli, antonella C   41 USTN-ITA            37.00         NT  
 -- Posey, Mary R          44 MELO-USA            37.30         NT  
 -- Parkinson, Colleen J   44 MN1-NZL             37.90         NT  
 -- Karlsson, Mary R       41 ARIZ-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Walsh, Kelly A         40 MVM-USA             36.00         NT  
 -- Lukaskova, Pavla       40 CACR-CZE            37.48         NT  
 -- England, Christine M   42 IAMA-USA            36.79         NT  
 -- Harpold, Diane W       43 CMS-USA             38.00         NT  
 -- Faith, Cassandra S     40 CHIC-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Gadd, Joanne M         41 1776-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Bargetzi, Rosmarie     42 SCRB-SUI            37.00         NT  
 -- Simonova, Galina       40 MOSC-RUS            37.00         NT  
 -- Restrepo Llano, Elian  44 ACUA-COL            37.50         NT  
 -- Donath, Kathryn L      41 SMMM-USA            37.72         NT  
 -- Quiros, Patricia       41 HUMB-CRC            37.76         NT  
 -- Tempelgof, Barbara     41 CNC-FRA             37.91         NT  
 -- Winsberg, Mimi E       41 MELO-USA            37.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Colletti, Christinea   40 AURE-ITA            32.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Munoz, Marianela       41 CARI-CRC            38.00         NS  
 -- Borisova, Nataliya     40 BELY-RUS            31.10         NS  
 -- Plaschinski, Hellen    43 CDI-MEX             29.00         NS  
 -- Ricárdez, Ivonne J     40 CCI-MEX             32.00         NS  
 -- Kessler, Carol Ann     42 WCM-USA             31.59         NS  
 -- Smith, Sandi           41 UTAH-USA            30.10         NS  
 -- Kyzmina, Elvira        41 DUCK-RUS            29.85         NS  
 -- Haglund, Sonja         40 SOIK-SWE            31.50         NS  
 -- Kalinina, Tatiana      40 TROY-RUS            28.90         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.78  8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA
         Meet: M 28.07  2002      BERGER-TALOCHINO, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  39.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Heuer, Brigitte C      46 WMST-USA            29.28      27.76W 
  2 Dahl, Lisa A           45 PNA-USA             27.92      28.02M 
  3 Macdonald, Sarah I     46 MSBC-CAN            28.00      28.54  
  4 Garnier, Kathy L       46 CMS-USA             28.38      28.96  
  5 Shannon, Heather V     45 UCLA-USA            29.69      29.18  
  6 Roemer, Paula J        45 WCM-USA             29.90      29.39  
  7 Hanson, Tanya M        45 GOLD-USA            29.10      29.43  
  8 Hobbs, Liz A           45 ARIZ-USA            29.00      29.50  
  9 Livingston, Leslie C   45 GMUP-USA            31.50      29.71  
 10 McNamara, Caren M      46 WCM-USA             32.50      29.77  
 11 Henderson, Kristin W   46 RIDG-USA            29.92      30.13  
 12 Maginnis, Terri L      46 RAMS-USA            30.20      30.22  
 13 Kessler, Laura L       46 O*H*-USA            30.00      30.38  
 14 Harsey, Laura E        48 OREG-USA            30.31      30.39  
 15 Dige, Michelle         46 HOEM-GBR            29.70      30.44  
 16 Brkowski, Gabriele     45 SVNE-GER            29.99      30.46  
 17 Ingraham, Susan R      47 MOST-USA            30.91      30.68  
 18 Edwards, Kris E        45 BGWM-USA            31.22      30.77  
 19 Woods, Mary L          47 MVN-USA             30.90      30.80  
 20 Hakansson, Eva-Marie   46 MDDO-CAN            30.00      30.81  
 21 Buck, Donna            47 OREG-USA            31.60      30.92  
 22 Lepinski, Cokie        47 RHMS-USA            31.25      31.02  
 23 Wright, Nancy C        45 DAM-USA             32.95      31.18  
 24 Foley, Sharon E        46 MACO-USA            30.63      31.22  
 25 Terhorst, Hermine M    48 SRM-USA             30.50      31.23  
 26 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  45 MOST-USA            31.30      31.37  
 27 Bennett, Pamela A      47 BAM-USA             35.00      31.39  
 28 McGuire, Tracy D       45 NSP-AUS             31.00      31.72  
 29 Smith, Beth            46 TXNS-USA            31.23      31.73  
 30 Bartels, Hilary H      46 WINE-USA            31.50      31.80  
 30 Macrae, Lorraine       48 MDDO-CAN            30.57      31.80  
 32 Stille, Antje          45 SCM-GER             33.45      31.93  
 33 Lockhart, Christine N  48 CHIC-USA            32.05      32.05  
 34 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   48 DAM-USA             31.02      32.08  
 35 Dawson, Karleen        49 NTC-USA             31.30      32.13  
 36 Eakle, Julie O         46 MOST-USA            31.75      32.17  
 37 Ryner, Lisa C          49 SMMM-USA            33.00      32.43  
 38 Leutner, Joy M         48 WMST-USA            36.71      32.46  
 39 Woodard, Alis Rojas    46 NCMS-USA            33.41      32.48  
 40 Grilli, Tracy L        49 NEM-USA             31.01      32.51  
 41 Kosugi, Hiromi         45 HIGA-JPN            33.00      32.60  
 42 Oliver, Michele L      49 TOMS-CAN            31.50      32.61  
 43 Carter, Ruth A         47 AKMS-USA            33.99      32.64  
 44 Antonakos, Lauren S    48 SMMM-USA            33.33      32.67  
 45 Gentry, Kerri Lumbert  49 SPMA-USA            32.80      32.69  
 46 Vincent, Nancy C       47 OREG-USA            32.30      32.72  
 47 Pennington, Catherine  48 FXCM-USA            33.51      32.73  
 48 Ikeda, Yuko            46 SINJ-JPN            32.00      32.82  
 49 Falkner, Regina A      47 SCCM-USA            31.80      32.86  
 50 Sullivan, Lynn S       49 FGST-USA            31.35      32.88  
 51 Chase, Catherine E     49 CHE-GBR             32.61      32.90  
 52 Filipcova, Ivana       47 SPOL-CZE            35.00      33.17  
 53 Bracken, Judy W        49 TVM-USA             33.34      33.27  
 54 Saul-Zachau, Joanne    48 SPMA-USA            34.00      33.28  
 55 Wheeler, Barbara C     49 TAM-USA             35.30      33.30  
 56 Howard, Laura T        45 BEAR-USA            38.61      33.36  
 57 Nilsson, Annika        46 SKIK-SWE            34.87      33.44  
 58 Chambers, Tammy A      47 OAS-USA             32.99      33.62  
 59 Bull, Elizabeth        45 FOBL-GBR            33.03      33.65  
 60 Hoffmann, Karin        48 GOEP-GER            33.00      33.71  
 61 Harrison, Peta J       46 HIGH-RSA            35.15      33.77  
 62 Hayes, Jeanne M        45 UTAH-USA            33.05      33.80  
 63 Willems, Marleen (Hel  46 PSV-NED             32.06      33.90  
 64 Canning, Lynn A        45 ROSE-USA            34.00      33.93  
 65 Jakobi, Jessica        48 TAM-USA             35.37      34.12  
 66 Miller, Sigute         48 SCAQ-USA            36.00      34.15  
 67 Miller, Carol L        46 SQST-USA            33.08      34.44  
 68 Coffee, Cassandra S    45 SRM-USA             33.80      34.50  
 69 Jacobs, Cindy S        48 CLVM-USA            37.99      34.74  
 70 Waik, Virginia         49 SMMM-USA            38.00      35.06  
 71 Bevini, Paola          45 REGG-ITA            36.00      35.08  
 72 Mitchell, Janet A      46 AURO-CAN            35.40      35.20  
 73 Kanen, Lisa J          46 SBM-USA             37.40      35.51  
 74 Kobayashi, Kiyomi      48 YARA-JPN            34.50      35.82  
 75 Diedo, Maddie          48 MICH-USA            35.00      35.91  
 76 Kleemeyer-Willburger,  46 SUA-GER             35.40      35.92  
 77 Glenesk, Jennifer A    49 KMAN-USA            35.00      35.95  
 78 Melesio Cazares, Ma J  45 ORC-MEX             34.00      36.01  
 79 Strube, Ines           45 SCM-GER             33.45      36.16  
 80 Green, Suzi            45 WMAC-USA            35.50      36.19  
 81 Gudrun, Rudel          48 SSVD-GER            33.00      36.23  
 82 Fairfield, Allison G   49 TCAM-USA            36.00      36.29  
 83 Lamoureux, Lori E      47 MVN-USA             34.82      36.38  
 84 Jenkins, Jill S        49 LNM-USA             36.55      36.72  
 85 Kranz, Renate          49 HALL-GER            35.60      36.78  
 86 Veronezi, Julia        45 AMAR-BRA            38.49      37.00  
 87 Hare, Cheryll D        49 YCRC-USA            37.30      37.08  
 88 Racioppi, Julie A      47 PCAM-USA            39.20      37.11  
 89 Hsu, Yue-Yun           49 TPE-TPE             34.00      37.12  
 90 Nip, Carol J           49 BEAR-USA            38.57      37.33  
 91 Owen, Teresa M         49 TAM-USA             36.50      37.38  
 92 Mc Cormick, Teresa K   46 MMM-USA             39.00      37.81  
 93 Harren, Eva Angvert    48 SMMM-USA            39.50      38.15  
 94 Toon, Terrylynn M      46 STAR-USA            38.50      38.23  
 95 Ocampo Arango, Patric  49 ACUA-COL            37.50      38.31  
 95 Duckworth, Cheryl A    45 AURO-CAN            39.45      38.31  
 97 Grenier, Marisa S      46 RGSC-USA            39.40      38.70  
 98 Aono, Yoko             49 YARA-JPN            39.50      38.95  
 99 Deming, Carol M        49 LGSR-USA            38.81      39.09  
100 Knowles, Nancy C       49 SWFT-BAH            38.47      39.22  
101 Kauffman, Brenda J     48 WCM-USA             38.30      39.42  
 -- Shah, Dipika A         48 67-IND              39.00         NT  
 -- Oducayen, Lori         46 AAM-USA             39.50         NT  
 -- Collavini, Maria Tere  47 ACUA-COL            39.00         NT  
 -- Harpur, Joanne Mary    45 VFR-AUS             39.50         NT  
 -- Ammon, Helga Marie     46 GUAT-GUA            39.50         NT  
 -- Oshima, Emiko          46 SINK-JPN            39.00         NT  
 -- Lambert, Parie E       48 NVM-USA             39.20         NT  
 -- Pierce, Mitzi          49 UCPA-USA            38.09         NT  
 -- Palomo, Carmen E       45 VAAC-VEN            39.00         NT  
 -- Kozlova, Elena         46 CHAI-RUS            39.50         NS  
 -- Parnell, Joanne M      45 FBMS-AUS            36.00         NS  
 -- Daprati, Raquel M      45 CAMJ-ARG            31.60         NS  
 -- Harper, Heather A      49 FGST-USA            33.55         NS  
 -- Toner, Karlin R        45 GMUP-USA            37.16         NS  
 -- White, Lisa L          47 WMST-USA            39.41         NS  
 -- Stich, Mary Ann        45 TAM-USA             37.50         NS  
 -- Frolova, Olga          47 NEVA-RUS            36.20         NS  
 -- Zhigalina, Irina       46 NEPU-RUS            36.50         NS  
 -- Heather, Julie P       48 SPMA-USA            35.07         NS  
 -- Jaubert, Leslie M      48 SRM-USA             36.00         NS  
 -- Jessup, Lee A          45 NOVA-USA            39.50         NS  
 -- Dalkin, Joy L          48 KIC-GBR             32.78         NS  
 -- Frye, Catherine L      45 FREM-USA            36.30         NS  
 -- Ros, Gloria            48 GUAT-GUA            38.05         NS  
 -- Harper-Havens, Jamie   45 MAAC-USA            30.00         NS  
 -- Breen, Barbara L       48 MELO-USA            33.40         NS  
 -- Thomas, Barbara L      47 LNM-USA             39.50         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.22  8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 28.55  2004      ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  42.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zingler, Angela        52 HSG-GER             28.55      28.88  
  2 Hirsty, Jacki          54 NEM-USA             30.00      29.33  
  3 Crittenden, Leianne S  50 WCM-USA             29.66      29.42  
  4 Campbell, Heather M    53 HM2-NZL             30.18      29.44  
  5 Jones, Barbara L       50 MELO-USA            33.00      29.98  
  6 Lippold, Mary B        50 PNA-USA             30.44      30.02  
  7 Rhodes, Avila          50 MSBC-CAN            30.87      30.34  
  8 Morrison, Lynn         52 DAMM-USA            30.56      30.59  
  9 Moore, Jo              51 PNA-USA             31.95      30.85  
 10 Cole, Janie            53 DAMM-USA            31.00      30.91  
 11 Rosener, Karen K       52 CMS-USA             31.37      31.07  
 12 Guttin, Fabienne       51 SP-BRA              31.20      31.18  
 13 Glassman, Debbie A     53 PNA-USA             31.02      31.44  
 14 Battin, Carolyn H      52 CLVM-USA            32.94      31.71  
 15 Avrith, Pilar          52 MDDO-CAN            30.00      31.73  
 16 Olano de Abuchaibe, V  53 ACUA-COL            31.00      31.88  
 17 Ridge, Laurie A        51 FGST-USA            32.71      31.90  
 18 Weber, Debbie          54 AHMS-USA            32.00      31.98  
 19 Hair, Margaret         51 INWM-USA            35.76      32.21  
 20 Benjamin, Marcia S     50 WCM-USA             35.50      32.52  
 21 Reynaud, Caroline L    54 FGST-USA            31.87      32.53  
 22 Heenan, Katherine R    52 SAM-AUS             32.90      32.84  
 23 Iannucci, Judith       50 AURO-CAN            33.94      32.91  
 24 Hayes, Patricia C      53 LBG-USA             31.00      32.96  
 25 Brault, Danielle       50 MSBC-CAN            33.40      32.97  
 25 Cane, Helen T          51 CRAQ-USA            32.09      32.97  
 27 Doman, Debra A         54 CHIC-USA            34.50      33.00  
 28 Guins, Ann H           53 O*H*-USA            33.00      33.01  
 29 Armstrong, Miki        53 MELO-USA            34.00      33.18  
 30 Boxall, Barbara H      51 ROM-GBR             32.80      33.29  
 31 Boyer, Karen L         50 PCAM-USA            33.69      33.43  
 32 McDermott, Ann Y       52 NEM-USA             33.88      33.48  
 32 Stager, Nan H          51 DOC-USA             33.54      33.48  
 34 Hessler, Theresa L     54 WMST-USA            35.00      33.69  
 35 Del Greco, Jane        50 IM-USA              32.65      33.71  
 36 Clute, Meg V           51 MASH-USA            34.40      33.96  
 37 Kushner, Mina          51 ACUA-COL            33.00      34.00  
 38 Jordan, Nina P         50 NOVA-USA            35.89      34.38  
 39 Curtis, Linda L        50 TVM-USA             34.67      34.70  
 40 Johnston, Bonnie R     54 MARY-USA            38.00      34.81  
 41 Roßbach, Eva           50 BTSC-GER            34.00      34.83  
 42 Taylor, Barbara G      52 YCRC-USA            34.01      35.01  
 43 Bailey, Colleen M      52 EACS-RSA            35.07      35.02  
 44 Fisher, Lyndall R      53 IKAV-FIJ            35.00      35.03  
 45 Blickman, Ann H        50 NBA-USA             37.71      35.43  
 46 Holloway, Colleen J    53 MOST-USA            35.14      35.47  
 47 Weaver, Lucia M        50 FLUM-BRA            35.79      35.53  
 48 Uthus, Gwen            52 MVN-USA             35.70      35.65  
 49 Calamai, Monica        51 FIOR-ITA            36.60      35.92  
 50 Mayhew, Chris          53 MOST-USA            38.96      35.98  
 51 Belinskaya, Natalia    52 NEVA-RUS            36.50      36.14  
 52 Tedman, Merran L       50 IKAV-FIJ            36.00      36.18  
 53 Sirch, Zuzana          50 TVMG-GER            38.50      36.26  
 53 Laney, Judith B        54 CMS-USA             41.60      36.26  
 55 Kessinger, Katy L      52 UTAH-USA            36.50      36.37  
 56 Skene, Catherine M     50 UNAB-CAN            37.00      36.42  
 57 Thornton, Kim S        54 NOVA-USA            36.02      36.44  
 58 Johnson, Janet S       52 PNA-USA             38.00      36.50  
 59 Kumada, Naoki          54 SHWN-JPN            37.00      36.56  
 60 Kato, Junko            54 KSCD-JPN            37.00      36.82  
 61 Muenter, Karen E       51 LNM-USA             36.55      36.88  
 62 Dohi, Izumi            54 NSSM-JPN            36.50      37.26  
 63 Ophaug, Patricia G     54 MINN-USA            37.40      38.11  
 64 Alloo, Page D          53 FREM-USA            38.60      38.16  
 65 Strauss, Judy          52 MELO-USA            37.00      38.49  
 66 Groenbech, Winnie      53 HERM-DEN            41.50      38.54  
 67 Cherry, Barbara D      51 STAN-USA            39.79      38.73  
 68 Sayanova, Tatiana      50 SIBM-RUS            38.00      39.43  
 69 Granato, Daniela       52 REGG-ITA            39.00      39.55  
 70 Fraser, Elaine         51 REN-GBR             40.40      39.90  
 71 Kubo, Sakiko           54 YAMA-JPN            39.00      40.04  
 72 Palmer, Teddy          52 OAK-USA             39.86      40.10  
 73 Hood, Patricia B       51 1776-USA            41.95      40.60  
 74 Hattori, Ikuko         52 LIWH-JPN            42.00      40.73  
 75 Dowell, Sidney L       50 WCM-USA             42.00      40.75  
 76 Smith, Donna H         51 RINC-USA            42.00      40.85  
 77 Kregor, Janice         50 SKY-USA             41.54      41.18  
 78 siqueira, carmen S     50 SP-BRA              40.00      41.22  
 79 Kalin, Melinda A       50 SLUG-USA            41.74      41.31  
 80 Pintao, Luisa Maria H  52 ANE-POR             41.00      41.48  
 81 Boncinelli Pignani, P  53 ELMI-CRC            42.00      41.92  
 82 Kuhlmann, Eve C        51 TOC-USA             42.00      41.95  
 -- Smath, Meg             50 SKY-USA             41.00         NT  
 -- Goodlerner, Susan      54 MMM-USA             41.46         NT  
 -- Roshchina, Marina      50 TROY-RUS            40.00         NT  
 -- Burke, Mary Leigh      54 MVM-USA             41.59         NT  
 -- Rose, Dona J           51 STAN-USA            42.00         NT  
 -- Vasconcelos, Ilian     54 AMAR-BRA            42.00         NT  
 -- Fujii, Tazuko          53 SPAT-JPN            42.00         NT  
 -- takamura, kinuko       54 RNWS-JPN            42.00         NT  
 -- Yoder, Margie E        54 CMS-USA             41.00         NT  
 -- Balandina, Zlata       54 BELY-RUS            39.00         NT  
 -- Ulate Rodríguez, Flor  53 CRC-CRC             42.00         NT  
 -- Noda, Sachiko          53 YUYU-JPN            42.00         NT  
 -- Solonina, Alla         51 SIBM-RUS            41.00         NT  
 -- Jimenez Aboytes, Geor  52 ORC-MEX             39.00         NT  
 -- Suttile, Lesley G      50 1776-USA            41.59         NT  
 -- Saavedra Batiz, Cecil  52 CODC-MEX            39.21         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Bromfield, Morag       54 EACS-RSA            32.90         DQ  
      False start
 -- Hanna, Carmen          52 ACUA-COL            35.00         NS  
 -- Sheehan, Cathy         50 ALMA-USA            41.00         NS  
 -- Reudy-Gamble, Charlen  51 WH2O-USA            41.00         NS  
 -- White, Arlene S        50 WCM-USA             33.50         NS  
 -- Rollins, Stephanie S   52 ARIZ-USA            31.22         NS  
 -- sarao, antonella       50 EMP-ITA             39.00         NS  
 -- Galavtina, Marina A    50 CHAI-RUS            42.00         NS  
 -- Denisenko, Natalia     53 PREG-RUS            40.54         NS  
 -- de barros, heloisa B   53 SP-BRA              39.36         NS  
 -- Furtado Chagas, Maria  52 MACE-BRA            39.00         NS  
 -- Emelianova, Natalia    51 SIBM-RUS            41.00         NS  
 -- Henderson, Joni O      50 FACT-USA            37.72         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.03  8/20/2005 JACOBA BOER-BUIJS, NED
         Meet: M 30.33  2000      JUDY WILSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           55 TAM-USA             30.00      29.59W 
  2 Boer-Buijs, Conny      56 ZVV-NED             30.50      30.37  
  3 Tucker, Colny C        55 AKMS-USA            30.94      30.43  
  4 Davis, Charlotte M     56 PNA-USA             31.00      30.56  
  5 Vivanco, Rosario       57 PEMA-PER            31.10      31.41  
  6 Feldmann, Joel T       55 NEM-USA             31.59      31.77  
  7 Lim-Sharpe, Judy       55 ANCM-USA            33.08      32.52  
  8 Pinfold, Eleanor C     56 HM2-NZL             32.59      32.82  
  9 Davis, Aida            58 PEMA-PER            33.00      33.01  
 10 Brittingham, Regina    55 WCM-USA             33.40      33.04  
 11 Rollnick, Marissa S    55 PHOE-RSA            34.26      33.40  
 12 Sheerer, Ann P         59 MVM-USA             33.33      33.50  
 13 Lynch, Brooke          57 TAM-USA             32.99      33.69  
 14 Smith, Elizabeth       58 MSBC-CAN            33.44      33.83  
 15 Kahn, Sally G          56 WCM-USA             34.50      33.94  
 16 Hardt, Leslie G        55 VCM-USA             34.00      34.05  
 17 Guthrie, Sally K       56 MICH-USA            33.50      34.08  
 18 Jones, Gerre G         58 FGST-USA            35.19      34.20  
 19 Patoh, Magdolna        58 USZO-HUN            33.00      34.29  
 20 Panighetti, Camille A  56 CHIC-USA            33.05      34.32  
 21 Clarkson, Tracy L      57 QBN-AUS             34.20      34.43  
 22 Stuebert, Ruth         57 NEUK-GER            34.30      34.54  
 23 Felton, Linda R        56 FACT-USA            40.00      34.76  
 24 Hausnerova, Maria      57 NASV-SVK            35.10      35.10  
 25 Matsubara, Keiko       57 SEIJ-JPN            37.00      35.32  
 26 beron, clara E         55 ACUA-COL            34.20      35.58  
 27 Thurston, Becky J      58 HIMA-USA            34.27      36.15  
 28 Mymryk, Penny M        59 RMSC-CAN            35.88      36.17  
 29 Crawford, Linda E      56 PHOE-RSA            35.00      36.19  
 30 Robinson, Joan M       56 FACT-USA            35.48      36.25  
 31 Joffe, Rona            55 MGH-ISR             34.00      36.38  
 32 Ventura de Visbal, Ro  59 ACUA-COL            33.75      36.59  
 33 Mathewson, Geri H      58 OREG-USA            38.64      36.61  
 34 Welch, Sarah           59 PNA-USA             36.10      36.64  
 35 Kodama, Masako         56 YMTZ-JPN            44.00      36.78  
 36 Reid, Colleen G        57 HIMA-USA            41.00      37.07  
 37 Kelly, Sue             58 RINC-USA            37.30      37.36  
 38 Landey, Leslie J       56 WH2O-USA            40.00      37.41  
 39 Babin, Dawn E          55 TOMS-CAN            39.20      38.06  
 40 Hopkins, Mary H        56 EMSC-CAN            38.10      38.07  
 41 Quintero, Myriam       57 ACUA-COL            37.00      38.47  
 42 Kerley, Karen          58 CVM-USA             38.00      38.78  
 43 Morishima, Emiko       57 SUNY-USA            42.00      38.81  
 44 Figueiredo, Vera Luci  59 CRI-BRA             38.00      39.45  
 45 Flannery, Kate         56 SPMA-USA            45.00      39.71  
 46 Matsushima, Machiko    55 LAMR-JPN            38.00      39.74  
 47 Jokisch, Eleonora M    55 CDI-ESA             44.50      39.85  
 48 Wyatt, Marion          57 TOMS-CAN            42.80      39.89  
 49 Skyttä, Seija          58 PUS-FIN             42.29      39.99  
 50 Mc Glennon, Sue M      56 MELO-USA            39.85      40.24  
 51 Starzec, Anna          55 ASPT-FRA            39.35      40.32  
 52 Aihara, Sonoe          57 SAKR-JPN            42.00      40.38  
 53 Weir, Vickey L         55 MVM-USA             44.95      40.39  
 54 Sachs-Tils, Ute        55 WUER-GER            39.71      40.55  
 55 Niimi, Michiko         58 NYSC-JPN            45.00      40.56  
 56 Tevis, Maggie H        58 RHMS-USA            43.90      40.96  
 57 Feltoe, Linda          58 NPMS-NZL            40.30      40.97  
 58 Kawano, Tsuneyo        57 NPKS-JPN            41.00      41.85  
 59 Corbett, Vallan B      59 CRAQ-USA            45.00      43.00  
 60 Okamura, Chizuko       58 AMIG-JPN            44.00      43.21  
 61 Moorhead, Mary B       56 SCAM-USA            43.81      43.30  
 62 Tanno, Keiko           55 HKMS-JPN            43.25      43.42  
 63 Taggart, Carol S       57 IM-USA              43.50      43.54  
 64 Radford, Margaret P    59 HC4-NZL             44.00      44.36  
 65 Fairhall, Margaret G   58 HC4-NZL             42.00      44.77  
 -- Enomoto, Yo            57 SVFS-JPN            45.00         NT  
 -- Ito, Masako            59 ISES-JPN            45.00         NT  
 -- Chappell, Carol        55 AURO-CAN            45.00         NT  
 -- Sato, Tomoko           58 AMIG-JPN            44.90         NT  
 -- Molina, Aura Marina    55 GUAT-GUA            41.33         NT  
 -- Tukua, Karen M         56 WCM-USA             39.38         NT  
 -- Robinson, Patricia A   57 QNB-AUS             44.20         NT  
 -- Friedmann, Eva         58 SKP-SVK             43.00         NT  
 -- Sato, Hiroko           57 AMIG-JPN            45.00         NT  
 -- Vijaya Raghavan, Lali  56 SFI-IND             44.00         NT  
 -- Elton, Tracy M         57 SKY-USA             45.00         NT  
 -- Stark, Carol R         58 OREG-USA            44.77         NT  
 -- Daniel, Maureen B      58 WCM-USA             44.30         NS  
 -- Loor, Violeta          58 EMEL-ECU            44.96         NS  
 -- Landsiedel, Ute        57 BAHO-GER            33.30         NS  
 -- Blake, Mary E          56 OREG-USA            41.00         NS  
 -- Okuno, Takeko          56 KSNA-JPN            42.00         NS  
 -- Engeberg, Linda K      56 HSTM-USA            44.00         NS  
 -- Yoshinobu, Hatsumi     57 ITFU-JPN            44.00         NS  
 -- Shasky, Margaret G     58 LM-USA              41.69         NS  
 -- White, Jennie D        57 MAM-USA             41.00         NS  
 -- Maguire, Nancy F       56 TVM-USA             43.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.40  4/9/2006  LYNETTE STEVENSON, AUS
         Meet: M 31.55  2004      CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  46.80
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        61 WMST-USA            32.60      31.60  
  2 Beer, Kaye L           63 NSH-AUS             33.00      32.48  
  3 Wilson, Judy A         62 HOEM-GBR            33.50      32.55  
  4 Stevenson, Lynette F   60 NBT-AUS             31.00      33.06  
  5 Ridout, Nancy J        64 TAM-USA             34.02      34.40  
  6 Marr, Jackie M         63 SDSM-USA            33.88      35.01  
  7 Howard-Jones, Jean M   63 POOL-GBR            34.00      35.09  
  8 Kranpitz, Nancy        61 WMAC-USA            37.65      35.99  
  9 Nash, Barbara P        62 UTAH-USA            38.00      36.08  
 10 Dillon, Sally A        60 PNA-USA             36.51      36.12  
 11 Namiki, Ruriko         60 YARA-JPN            36.00      36.75  
 12 Montrella, Beverly J   60 MVN-USA             38.50      36.80  
 13 Eriksson, Judy         60 ALL-DEN             38.50      37.56  
 14 Proebsting, Arlene     63 TCAM-USA            44.80      38.55  
 15 Velin, Kirsten Bodil   62 HERM-DEN            41.67      38.85  
 16 Miller, Lynda M        62 EASS-GBR            37.00      38.96  
 17 Matsumoto, Katsuko     63 YARA-JPN            39.75      39.97  
 17 Bajenova, Zoia         63 IDEL-RUS            38.50      39.97  
 19 Brooks, Nancy J        64 RINC-USA            35.21      40.05  
 20 Trippe, Helen          60 WIPE-GBR            38.00      40.35  
 21 Angyalfoeldi, Eva      62 USZO-HUN            39.00      40.54  
 22 Fruin, Pat             63 MMM-USA             45.00      40.72  
 23 Hikosaka, Ritsuko      63 HMSC-JPN            42.00      40.92  
 24 Otsubo, Keiko          64 STKS-JPN            40.00      41.20  
 25 Devries, Marta         60 CLVM-USA            43.90      41.58  
 26 Caso, Susie A          60 MAM-USA             46.20      41.65  
 27 Morrison, Elizabeth    63 MSBC-CAN            44.00      41.66  
 28 Mc Partland, Peg K     64 MAM-USA             42.00      41.92  
 29 Nakajima, Yoko         60 KYMD-JPN            45.00      41.93  
 30 Guenther, Gisela       64 DUSS-GER            41.50      42.04  
 31 Hafner, Jan E          64 STAN-USA            43.00      42.13  
 32 Burger, Irene R        61 COEL-RSA            46.00      42.54  
 33 Behse, Carolyn C       63 PNA-USA             45.00      42.72  
 34 Coleman, Kate A        64 SCAM-USA            46.80      42.89  
 35 Araki, Yoko            63 YARA-JPN            41.00      42.90  
 36 Cribbs, Anne W         61 RINC-USA            44.00      43.11  
 37 Sakata, Kayoko         64 ITO-JPN             43.00      43.36  
 38 Castel, Denise         61 CNM-FRA             45.33      43.83  
 39 Cooke, Annie P         62 CAMP-AUS            43.45      43.88  
 40 Mc Vicker, Julie M     62 TCAM-USA            40.30      44.21  
 41 Tomida, Chizuko        64 KSCD-JPN            45.00      44.47  
 42 Carroll, Glenda G      63 TAM-USA             46.10      44.66  
 43 Sato, Masako           63 KSCD-JPN            45.00      44.74  
 44 Nevile Carter, Val     64 MSBC-CAN            44.01      44.97  
 45 Hansen, Marsha P       60 PNA-USA             45.13      45.56  
 46 Nogi, Taiko            64 RNSK-JPN            45.00      45.72  
 47 Abe, Cherry Yumiko S   61 SP-BRA              42.30      45.95  
 48 Ogasawara, Kazuko      61 SINJ-JPN            45.80      46.09  
 49 Westergaard, Leslie M  63 DAM-USA             43.80      46.44  
 -- Takahashi, Hatsumi     60 AKKI-JPN            41.00         NT  
 -- De Dona, Donatella     60 FSN-SMR             46.80         NT  
 -- Hasegawa, Kyoko        61 CSCB-JPN            46.80         NT  
 -- Nagaoka, Yaeko         63 SAKR-JPN            46.80         NT  
 -- Nakagawa, Chiyako      60 SAKR-JPN            46.80         NT  
 -- Ofuji, Yoshiko         62 STEP-JPN            46.00         NT  
 -- Konuma, Takako         64 BLEX-JPN            46.80         NT  
 -- Mutaguchi, Fumiko      64 YUYU-JPN            46.80         NT  
 -- David, Irene           62 IM-USA              37.00         NS  
 -- Minoshima, Toshiko     60 OACL-JPN            40.00         NS  
 -- Patel, Bakula R        62 ARZE-IND            46.15         NS  
 -- Shockro, Ellen K       64 UCI-USA             43.73         NS  
 -- Taninaka, Hisae        64 RNSH-JPN            46.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.52  5/28/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         Meet: M 33.38  2002      OLGA KREJCI, SUI
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  50.70
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schulz, Christel       66 SGRA-GER            33.50      32.73M 
  2 Schreiner, Beth        65 VMST-USA            36.04      34.57  
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M    69 VMST-USA            36.84      36.37  
  4 Little, Jeanne         69 SDSM-USA            35.00      36.43  
  5 Levett, Suzanne        66 WARR-AUS            37.00      37.05  
  6 Birkhead, Jane         66 MOST-USA            36.23      37.41  
  7 Mauri, Carla           68 HIMA-USA            40.00      38.34  
  8 Dugan, Betty L         65 DAM-USA             39.53      39.09  
  9 Hase, Shigeyo          66 SUKY-JPN            40.00      39.21  
 10 Wingate, Pauline A     66 WMH-AUS             39.00      39.26  
 11 De Saracho, Edna       66 CASA-MEX            34.00      39.87  
 12 Schumann, Susanne      69 OREG-USA            39.00      40.39  
 13 Snoek, Sara J          68 NBA-USA             46.16      41.07  
 14 Lonne, Helene          65 BORD-FRA            39.50      41.80  
 15 Watanabe, Taeko        67 IMTM-JPN            42.00      42.29  
 16 Otsuka, Yuko           67 WRWR-JPN            48.50      42.43  
 17 Hasegawa, Toyoko       67 SIGM-JPN            44.00      42.67  
 18 Whitlock, Shelly       67 MOST-USA            41.98      43.32  
 19 Prada, Irvenia L       67 SP-BRA              42.68      43.80  
 20 Lea, Sandra            67 INVE-GBR            42.00      43.83  
 21 Ogawa, Makiko          65 SWDE-JPN            45.00      44.19  
 22 Svobodova, Christa     69 SPOL-CZE            45.96      44.70  
 23 Chase, Lida G          68 HIMA-USA            46.46      45.31  
 24 Bellamy De Andreu, Su  68 GUAT-GUA            43.06      45.93  
 25 Tanigawa, Kazuko       66 TOP-JPN             42.00      45.95  
 26 Silva, Erika E         68 AAM-USA             50.00      46.12  
 27 Anson, Susan C         66 SCAM-USA            50.00      46.28  
 28 McKnight, Tricia       67 HC4-NZL             45.00      46.37  
 29 Numazawa, Shizue       65 SAKR-JPN            47.00      46.62  
 30 Takaoka, Sunao         67 NAKG-JPN            46.00      47.00  
 31 Hirayama, Makiko       69 STEP-JPN            50.00      47.22  
 32 Papadopoulos, Kenna S  65 MSBC-CAN            48.47      47.46  
 33 Kobayashi, Katsu       65 HMSC-JPN            44.00      47.57  
 34 Banta, Dottie          69 YCRC-USA            49.14      48.23  
 35 Bayly, Helen H         69 ARIZ-USA            48.11      48.39  
 36 WU Lin, Hsueh-Li       67 TPE-TPE             50.00      48.45  
 37 Hugo, Barbara          68 SSGB-GER            50.50      49.45  
 38 Gaston, Ingrid         67 YCRC-USA            50.60      50.19  
 39 Winkler, Renate M      68 UCLA-USA            48.55      50.43  
 -- Brunzel, Dorothea      67 KSCS-GER            46.20         NT  
 -- Lange, Karin           66 SCZ-GER             50.30         NT  
 -- Noguchi, Matsuko       67 TAKD-JPN            50.70         NT  
 -- Aoto, Kimie            68 OKAT-JPN            50.70         NT  
 -- Sato, Ine              67 TBOW-JPN            50.60         NT  
 -- Bauer, Carol S         68 MAM-USA             50.50         NT  
 -- Soeda, Yoshiko         66 TAKD-JPN            50.69         NT  
 -- Murano, Teruko         67 NSSK-JPN            45.00         NS  
 -- Seike, Michiko         67 FIMY-JPN            49.00         NS  
 -- Bolar, Sally A         67 ARIZ-USA            34.18         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.64  6/9/2004  JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 34.64  2004      JANE ASHER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  55.30
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Geurts, Lottie         71 PSV-NED             38.83      36.90  
  2 Krejci, Olga           70 SCLU-SUI            37.00      36.96  
  3 Yamawaki, Fusako       70 AKKI-JPN            37.30      37.91  
  4 Meyer-Tonndorf, Ursul  70 DUSS-GER            37.50      38.30  
  5 Kurushima, Mutsuko     73 DRSC-JPN            45.00      41.96  
  6 Waite, Nancy A         72 O*H*-USA            42.17      42.33  
  7 Ishihara, Sumire       70 YRAB-JPN            45.00      42.73  
  8 Harkreader, Patricia   70 CMS-USA             48.23      42.84  
  9 Perry, Vel H           73 ARIZ-USA            44.00      43.53  
 10 Mc Cubbin, Miek        71 SMMM-USA            41.96      43.78  
 11 Caldwell, Dionne B     74 NOVA-USA            48.11      48.01  
 12 Monroe, Donna          73 WCM-USA             48.00      48.06  
 13 Alexandre, Mary L      71 TAM-USA             50.00      48.18  
 14 Gregoire, Eugenia      70 CVYM-USA            49.57      48.37  
 15 Davis, Nancy E         70 CALG-CAN            49.32      48.68  
 16 Tegner, Thyra          71 ALMA-USA            49.80      48.85  
 17 Fujita, Kazuko         71 TOP-JPN             49.56      49.05  
 18 Kawabata, Geraldine L  72 OREG-USA            50.31      49.13  
 19 Fox, Jean S            71 GKMS-USA            51.30      49.51  
 20 Reynolds, MaryAnn      72 SAWS-USA            54.02      49.58  
 21 Sasaki, Sachiko        70 TKTP-JPN            55.00      50.90  
 22 Kaneko, Kiyoko         70 TBOW-JPN            53.00      51.11  
 23 Sasaki, Nobuko         70 YKLD-JPN            50.00      51.28  
 24 Anderson, Clarine C    71 STAN-USA            47.00      51.77  
 25 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  73 NCMS-USA            51.08      52.14  
 26 Curry, Kate            70 MVM-USA             51.00      52.82  
 27 Wheatley, Diane R      73 MOST-USA            52.75      53.05  
 28 Spille, Gisela         71 SGF-GER             51.00      53.07  
 29 Saiki, Keiko           71 TAKD-JPN            54.00      53.21  
 30 Kang, Peggy            71 USF-USA             55.30      54.87  
 -- Hindman, Beres         72 TOWA-AUS            54.00         NT  
 -- Ivarbeeva, Maya        74 MOSC-RUS            55.00         NT  
 -- Sharp, Glenda B        71 IAMA-USA            54.00         NT  
 -- Bryce, Karen G         73 PNA-USA             54.20         NT  
 -- martinez, Dolores      71 CB-MEX              55.00         NT  
 -- Terenzi, Elvira        74 FSN-SMR             55.30         NT  
 -- Sugiyama, Makiko       72 SAKR-JPN            55.00         NT  
 -- Hawtrey, Nancy S       70 SMMM-USA            55.30         NT  
 -- Winnie, Margaret I     73 PNA-USA             54.00         NT  
 -- Lee, Marie Louise Y    70 SP-BRA              55.00         NS  
 -- Oza, Bhagvati M        70 JAL-IND             46.16         NS  
 -- Numazawa, Kimiko       71 SAKR-JPN            45.00         NS  
 -- Hasegawa, Fumiko       71 ITFU-JPN            54.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.85  3/3/2006  JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 37.48  2002      JEAN TROY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  1:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H            77 MOVY-USA            41.26      39.90  
  2 Bendtsen, Grethe       76 VAT-DEN             42.00      42.09  
  3 Gjoeres, Kerstin       79 SOIK-SWE            45.00      42.63  
  4 Kurata, Masae          75 SUNW-JPN            45.00      44.43  
  5 Kinney, Nancy          77 ARIZ-USA            51.02      45.00  
  6 Scott, Nancy           75 INVE-GBR            50.24      45.88  
  7 Tanimoto, Toyomi       75 ITKA-JPN            50.00      46.49  
  8 Goggin, Georgia L      77 MOST-USA            47.67      46.81  
  9 Sakai, Yukiko          77 KAWA-JPN            52.00      46.85  
 10 Takehara, Mie          78 CHAL-JPN            50.00      49.26  
 11 Halter, Susan          79 CAMD-GBR            52.41      51.53  
 12 Brown, Mary E          77 RMSC-CAN            53.85      52.90  
 13 Tokunaga, Tomiko       75 SPAT-JPN            55.00      54.05  
 14 Narabu, Miki           75 TBOW-JPN            55.00      54.53  
 15 Tsubouchi, Teruko      79 KYMD-JPN          1:00.00      56.51  
 16 Murayama, Chieko       76 CSCB-JPN          1:00.00      56.99  
 17 Tanaka, Toshiko        76 SONY-JPN          1:00.00      57.65  
 18 Phillips, Bernice M    79 PNA-USA             55.35      58.09  
 19 Stobie, Janet          77 MWM-GBR             56.00      58.15  
 20 Obee, Marjorie         76 CALG-CAN            58.00      58.55  
 -- ito, sonoe             78 ABCU-JPN          1:00.00         NT  
 -- Shionoiri, Eiko        79 SUIE-JPN          1:00.00         NT  
 -- Mutzner, Marilyn A     77 TCAM-USA          1:00.00         NT  
 -- Taniyama, Yoshiko      75 SDKM-JPN            52.00         NT  
 -- Voorhees, Margaret S   78 USF-USA             59.00         NS  
 -- Dallam, Ann Shenck     76 SDSM-USA            53.29         NS  
 -- Lorenzi, Betty S       79 WMAC-USA            50.00         NS  
 -- Farnsworth, Patricia   76 METR-USA            59.50         NS  
 -- Ashizawa, Tomoko       76 LHC-JPN             58.00         NS  
 -- Maeki, Yukiko          79 SEND-JPN          1:00.00         NS  
 -- Hashimoto, Miyoko      78 KOKO-JPN            59.31         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 40.45  8/15/2005 FLORENCE CARR, USA
         Meet: M 42.29  1996      HATSUHO SUGAYA, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  1:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E       81 SYSM-USA            40.74      41.96M 
  2 Kokorina, Olga         83 NEVA-RUS            44.80      44.30  
  3 Meyer, Margery         84 TOC-USA             46.00      46.95  
  4 McEwan, Doris M        82 TOMS-CAN            45.26      48.44  
  5 Todd, Ann              80 TOWA-AUS            57.00      50.02  
  6 Smith, Petey M H       82 NEM-USA             55.00      51.97  
  7 Maningo, Asako A       81 SMMM-USA            55.00      53.49  
  8 Asahina, Atsuko        80 GLFE-JPN            52.85      57.81  
  9 Maki, Kishie           83 FKCY-JPN          1:05.00    1:06.15  
 10 Friis, Lisa Ebba       83 GI40-DEN          1:02.27    1:07.32  
 11 Cooke, Cecily          80 TOWA-AUS          1:02.00    1:07.92  
 -- Baldwin, Taeko         80 OMAH-USA          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Brenes, Julieta        81 SJ-CRC            1:09.00         NT  
 -- Sievert, Sara M        81 MOST-USA          1:09.72         NT  
 -- Higami, Yasuko         81 SUNW-JPN          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Komiyama, Tamako       80 TAKD-JPN          1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 45.09  2/18/2006 OLGA JOHNSON, NZL
         Meet: M 51.57  2002      MARJORIE SHARPE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  1:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty       85 MOVY-USA            52.56      49.43M 
  2 Cederlund, Bunny       85 FACT-USA            54.00      50.14M 
  3 Burrill, Billie Ann    85 NEM-USA             56.86      54.46  
  4 Kornfeld, Maurine E    85 MVN-USA             56.02      54.72  
  5 Simonton, Rita         88 GWSC-USA            53.74      55.25  
  6 Ushiki, Teru           87 YMMR-JPN            58.00      59.21  
  7 yoshida, yoneko        87 ABCU-JPN          1:30.00    1:29.65  
 -- Feiferova, Marie       87 SKS-CZE           1:13.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W   55.76  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA
         Meet: M 2:06.83  1988      VERA FERNANCE, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  1:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H      90 SMMM-USA          1:40.00    1:02.28M 
  2 Matsuno, Masako        90 SUIE-JPN          1:35.00    1:25.56M 
  3 Nagaoka, Mieko         92 YANA-JPN          1:20.00    1:25.62M 
 -- Buel, Hilda G          92 OREG-USA          1:50.00         NT  
 
 Event 15  Women 95-99 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.98  3/5/2006  SHIZUE SHIMIZU, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tait, Ellen            96 RINC-USA          3:00.00    2:31.31  

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/7/2006 - 11:52AM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 16  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.59  8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA
         Meet: M 23.64  1992      OLAF AHLERS, GER
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  29.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Ryan C          27 WCM-USA             23.93      23.93  
  2 Greenwood, Scott C     29 TOC-USA             25.00      23.98  
  3 Holsman, Trent T       26 TOC-USA             26.25      24.22  
  4 Smart, Matthew E       27 UOPM-USA            25.31      24.35  
  5 Weston, Benjamin C     25 SSM-USA             24.44      24.54  
  6 Conway, Adam M         28 SDSM-USA            24.73      24.83  
  6 Steve, Coralle P       29 HIMA-USA            25.32      24.83  
  8 Malagrino, Dylan O     28 SSM-USA             24.29      24.98  
  9 Nisenbaum, Adam        29 MAM-USA             25.27      25.02  
 10 Britton, Jermaine P    25 OJAI-USA            24.44      25.05  
 11 Mouren, Sébastien      27 CNC-FRA             25.93      25.06  
 12 Daniell, Gary          27 BAF-GBR             24.22      25.11  
 13 Khlebus, Evgeny        25 TROY-RUS            25.00      25.17  
 14 Schuetze, Volker       26 FRAN-GER            24.87      25.18  
 15 Vaa, Jeremy            27 UCSB-USA            26.50      25.20  
 16 Bessom, Remi           26 CND-FRA             25.00      25.24  
 17 Scarcelli, Michael J   29 SPMA-USA            24.64      25.25  
 18 Boyce, Andrew          29 ISF-USA             24.98      25.27  
 19 Bellamy, Robert D      25 SSM-USA             25.22      25.29  
 20 Dideum, Patrick J      25 NOVA-USA            25.90      25.36  
 21 Bergstedt, Brent M     26 TYR-USA             25.30      25.41  
 22 Peterson, Jeff R       28 STAN-USA            26.10      25.44  
 22 Mattacchione, Matteo   28 RARI-ITA            24.55      25.44  
 24 Fiene, Jonathan P      28 STAN-USA            25.27      25.45  
 25 Stanton IV, Wright     27 RGSC-USA            25.36      25.56  
 26 Fassino, Barton R      26 DAMM-USA            27.20      25.76  
 27 Stone, Ethan P         29 SRM-USA             26.60      25.81  
 28 Pryke, Andy H          27 WANS-GBR            24.96      25.82  
 29 Jones, Travis L        28 AMS-USA             24.91      25.91  
 30 Ferguson, Neil         27 BAF-GBR             25.00      25.93  
 31 Gazimov, Ayrat         26 KASA-RUS            25.00      25.95  
 32 Pavlov, Ivo B          29 NCMS-USA            25.00      25.97  
 33 Motta, Marcio R        29 CRF-BRA             24.70      26.00  
 34 Ayrapetov, Dmitriy B   26 STAN-USA            25.50      26.08  
 35 Robelot, Reed A        26 CRAQ-USA            26.00      26.09  
 36 Leahy, James P         26 TOC-USA             25.25      26.19  
 37 Becerra, Fernando      25 VAAC-VEN            26.71      26.22  
 38 Pirani, Andrea         27 DELP-ITA            25.00      26.29  
 39 Cazadd, Joshua R       29 RAMS-USA            26.09      26.33  
 40 Wedekind, Kevin        26 MEDI-GER            25.40      26.39  
 41 Martinez Gallardo, Da  26 CMEI-ESP            25.24      26.44  
 42 Stapleton, Joseph      25 BAF-GBR             26.00      26.57  
 42 Pronin, Yan            26 CLVM-USA            27.20      26.57  
 44 Oleson, Ryan           29 IM-USA              26.50      26.61  
 45 Twyman, Joe            29 BCSC-GBR            25.51      26.63  
 46 Dees, Daniel M         25 TOMS-CAN            27.00      26.66  
 47 Slivka, Eric J         28 FOG-USA             27.90      26.74  
 48 Sailly, Frédéric       27 SNV-FRA             25.46      26.77  
 49 Rizzi, Gianluca        29 ASAD-ITA            26.00      26.78  
 50 Jacob, Michael C       29 MVN-USA             26.50      26.88  
 51 Ubaldi, Lorenzo        25 EGAS-ITA            26.00      26.92  
 52 acosta, andres A       27 MV-VEN              27.05      26.97  
 53 La Brozzi, Vincent M   28 ARIZ-USA            27.89      26.99  
 54 Tran Van, Romain Hoa   25 MOUE-FRA            25.96      27.01  
 55 Lancara, Matt P        26 SSM-USA             26.00      27.12  
 56 Tello, Mario           25 ACA-MEX             25.91      27.29  
 57 Roach, Cameron M       28 SWFT-BAH            26.38      27.30  
 57 Washbrook, Ian         29 CAY-CAY             27.36      27.30  
 59 Vidaurri, Rudy H       26 MVN-USA             26.89      27.36  
 60 Volkov, Pavel          28 KASA-RUS            26.00      27.40  
 61 Strahota, Jeffrey R    26 TERR-USA            27.13      27.56  
 61 Chung, Benjamin B      25 FREM-USA            28.51      27.56  
 63 Meer, Jonathan         26 DAM-USA             27.04      27.69  
 63 Heller, D J            29 SSM-USA             28.24      27.69  
 65 Jessup, David A        27 CRUS-GBR            27.93      27.90  
 66 Lopes, Marcio M        29 CIA-BRA             26.80      27.93  
 67 Uchitel, Dmitry        26 CLVM-USA            28.70      28.03  
 68 Serralde, Eduardo N    29 ANVP-MEX            25.00      28.09  
 69 Wood, Gary             26 CSC-GBR             28.40      28.34  
 70 Sethna, Dorab N        26 SCMC-USA            28.50      28.40  
 71 Schulze Temming, Stef  29 TVEG-GER            28.28      28.69  
 72 Kuhlmann, Martin       25 SUA-GER             28.00      28.91  
 -- Tweeboom, Oliver       25 SVBL-GER            27.00         NT  
 -- Aguabella Ferreiro, P  29 ELMI-CRC            28.96         NT  
 -- Velazquez Rincon, Ant  29 CL33-MEX            28.17         NT  
 -- Mora Sandi, Eduardo    28 ELMI-CRC            28.95         NT  
 -- McCann, Mark           28 AURO-CAN            28.90         NT  
 -- Luetkens, Jasper       26 BTSC-GER            27.50         NT  
 -- Repka, Miroslav        28 SEAL-CZE            28.60         NT  
 -- Krüger, Michel         28 SSL-GER             27.00         NT  
 -- Belousov, Alexander    27 TROY-RUS            27.50         NT  
 -- Ali, Asif              29 PENG-CAN            29.00         NT  
 -- Bellenger, Frederic    28 MOUE-FRA            25.72         DQ  
      False start
 -- Ghaniyev, Khabibullok  28 UZB-UZB             28.98         NS  
 -- Gage, Jesse L          25 USF-USA             27.90         NS  
 -- Rawlings, Erick R      25 VMST-USA            26.44         NS  
 -- Escotet, Juan C        25 VAAC-VEN            28.50         NS  
 -- Facchini, Roberto      25 UNIV-BRA            25.20         NS  
 -- Rojas, Argenis J       28 UCV-VEN             25.68         NS  
 -- Peixoto, Leandro L     25 UNIV-BRA            26.99         NS  
 -- Lorenzi, André C       27 UNIV-BRA            24.90         NS  
 -- Sohmen, Philip         28 CPS-HKG             24.40         NS  
 -- Necochea, Jaime        28 CENC-MEX            25.76         NS  
 -- Fillon, Joris          25 MOUE-FRA            26.21         NS  
 -- Krajewski, Tom J       28 ISF-USA             24.19         NS  
 -- Braga, Rafael          25 ALJ-BRA             27.14         NS  
 -- Rana, Hitendrasinh R   26 67-IND              28.00         NS  
 -- Collins, James G       27 BMW-USA             27.00         NS  
 -- Sosa Garcia, Jonathan  27 SDOM-DOM            28.00         NS  
 -- Chandler, Vance M      29 SAC-USA             26.30         NS  
 -- Velikonja, Luka        25 SLOV-SLO            24.00         NS  
 -- Kuzmin, Anton V        28 SIBM-RUS            28.20         NS  
 -- Strickland, James P    26 RICE-USA            25.77         NS  
 -- Cronan, Patrick J      27 NEM-USA             27.44         NS  
 -- Rutkovskis, Ruslans    29 RIGA-LAT            29.00         NS  
 
 Event 16  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.21  11/24/1990ROWDY GAINES, USA
         Meet: M 23.49  2004      DAMIEN CUCUMEL, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  29.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delgado, Felipe        33 NOVA-USA            23.50      24.29  
  2 Wanie, Lee G           32 TOC-USA             24.99      24.44  
  3 Quevedo, Oswaldo J     30 NOVA-USA            24.00      24.68  
  4 Shirata, Tatsuaki      32 GR-JPN              24.00      24.76  
  5 Siciliano, Piermaria   32 SIC-ITA             24.50      24.83  
  6 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   32 TYR-USA             24.30      24.86  
  6 Murray, Allan J        34 SWFT-BAH            25.22      24.86  
  8 Christoffel, Ben J     30 ISF-USA             24.19      25.06  
  9 Johnson, Troy          31 VMST-USA               NT      25.11  
 10 Motta, Claudio R       31 CRF-BRA             23.70      25.21  
 11 Wetzel, Christian      31 SCHW-GER            24.80      25.27  
 12 Paajanen, Teppo        31 KALE-FIN            26.31      25.31  
 13 Pentland, Matthew T    30 SDSM-USA            24.88      25.34  
 14 Fairhurst, Ian         31 BAF-GBR             26.30      25.39  
 15 D´agostini, Luciano    30 CC-BRA              24.23      25.47  
 16 Simmons, Will B        31 ISF-USA             25.50      25.65  
 17 Young, Matthew V       30 SDSM-USA            25.50      25.68  
 18 Croasdell, Ross A      31 OTT-GBR             24.50      25.71  
 19 Turk, Johnathan P      34 MELO-USA            27.17      25.72  
 20 Bingol, Thierry        33 GEN-SUI             25.50      25.80  
 21 Deutsch, Guillaume     30 CNVA-FRA            24.87      25.87  
 22 Price, Gregory P       31 WANS-GBR            25.00      26.01  
 23 Faller, Courtney       32 PALM-USA            25.45      26.04  
 24 Staines, Matt          30 OTT-GBR             25.90      26.09  
 25 Motta, Alberto R       33 CRF-BRA             24.90      26.14  
 26 Fitzpatrick, William   33 OREG-USA            24.73      26.15  
 27 Bikic, Nebojsa         31 SNM-USA             24.11      26.18  
 28 Smardo, Frank J        31 OTT-GBR             24.50      26.20  
 29 Idi, Lorenzo           33 ONDA-ITA            25.00      26.36  
 30 Hopton, Christopher D  31 CSC-GBR             25.90      26.38  
 30 Herlihy, Thomas B      30 MVN-USA             27.00      26.38  
 30 Ridosko, Daniel        33 TVM-USA             27.20      26.38  
 33 Hundersmarck, Willem   31 WANS-GBR            24.00      26.39  
 34 Niemann, Tom           32 OMAH-USA            25.73      26.44  
 35 Zakirov, Shamil        33 TROY-RUS            26.00      26.50  
 36 Hammond, Mark          30 BAF-GBR             26.51      26.57  
 37 Iglesias, Rodrigo J    31 SSM-USA             27.00      26.59  
 38 Balancier, Pascal P    32 EN-BEL              25.74      26.68  
 39 Delepoulle, Remy       30 ACBB-FRA            25.50      26.74  
 39 Llanos, David          31 CDCA-ESP            25.19      26.74  
 41 Revilla, Luis Alfonso  31 VAAC-VEN            26.00      26.81  
 42 Hughes, David R        32 SDSM-USA            26.02      26.83  
 43 Monsalve, Osman D      34 MV-VEN              24.80      26.94  
 44 Kruse, Michael P       34 TOC-USA             26.34      26.96  
 45 Revilla, Luis Adolfo   31 VAAC-VEN            24.82      27.06  
 45 Gentile, Gregory A     34 TPIT-USA            26.22      27.06  
 45 Tehei, Témaui          30 CNC-FRA             25.41      27.06  
 48 Cassarani, Juan D      31 FCO-ARG             26.23      27.12  
 49 Meissner, Marco        34 FRAN-GER            26.22      27.18  
 50 Foster, Jared          30 CMS-USA             27.72      27.19  
 51 Rodriguez, Pablo R     33 NONE-GUA            27.59      27.52  
 52 Erickson, Douglas B    34 TAM-USA             28.00      27.56  
 53 Beciani, Lorenzo       30 EGAS-ITA            25.88      27.77  
 54 Bahuon, Xavier         33 CNC-FRA             27.74      27.80  
 55 Eyrich, Mark           30 BMW-USA             27.50      27.83  
 56 Petitti, Luca          33 VENO-ITA            27.00      27.86  
 57 Lawrence, Kyle L       31 WOMS-CAN            26.10      27.90  
 57 Abbott, Andrew A       34 TVM-USA             26.90      27.90  
 59 Roach, Dorian O        31 SWFT-BAH            27.58      27.94  
 60 Joyce, Kevin T         34 MVN-USA             27.50      27.95  
 61 Bastida Palacios, Mar  31 CL33-MEX            26.00      27.99  
 61 Coralle, Marc A        31 MBAY-USA            29.32      27.99  
 63 So, Stephen S          32 ARIZ-USA            26.50      28.02  
 64 Peck, Daniel S         30 SSM-USA             28.00      28.03  
 65 Parodi, Alexandre      32 CNC-FRA             26.39      28.04  
 66 Glass, Mark            32 DAMM-USA            27.16      28.07  
 67 aramis, garbatini      32 ANMS-ITA            29.50      28.10  
 68 Cole, Pierce           30 SCSC-USA            29.08      28.18  
 69 Silva, Cesar B         33 CIA-BRA             29.49      28.20  
 70 Bazan, Luis E          32 SMMM-USA            28.00      28.24  
 71 Foster, Ryan F         31 SSM-USA             27.55      28.27  
 72 Simpson, Raymond E     31 SWFT-BAH            28.75      28.29  
 72 Rosaria, Steven M      32 PNA-USA             27.65      28.29  
 74 Massoni, Malco         31 RARI-ITA            29.01      28.52  
 75 Murphy, Liam N         34 NOVA-USA            26.90      28.61  
 76 Castaño Rodriguez, Jo  32 ACUA-COL            27.00      28.64  
 77 Hara, Masatoshi        30 CFAM-JPN            29.00      28.66  
 78 Jutner, Claes          34 SOIK-SWE            28.00      28.81  
 79 Valota, erminio        31 CORS-ITA            28.02      28.84  
 80 Hemming, Simeon        34 BLDM-GBR            28.00      29.18  
 81 Garioud, Nicolas       34 CNC-FRA             29.12      29.19  
 82 Haik, Florent          30 MVM-USA             29.50      29.39  
 83 Powell, Derek L        31 MSCM-USA            29.50      29.41  
 -- Williams, Brian H      33 MVM-USA             28.50         NT  
 -- Sasso, Matteo          31 VENO-ITA            29.50         NT  
 -- Salvato, Paolo         34 AURE-ITA            28.50         NT  
 -- Dubbelaar, Michael     34 ARET-NED            28.76         NT  
 -- Negri, Michele         34 VENO-ITA            29.50         NT  
 -- Belli, Gianluca        33 MOZZ-ITA            29.50         NT  
 -- Djalalov, Khomid       32 UZB-UZB             29.45         NS  
 -- Branco, Rogério L      31 UNIV-BRA            23.21         NS  
 -- Poggemann, Felix G     33 WCM-USA             26.53         NS  
 -- Elder, Richard         31 WCM-USA             26.05         NS  
 -- Wen, Patrick J         34 UCLA-USA            27.80         NS  
 -- Kyriakides, Alexis     32 KYR-CYP             27.30         NS  
 -- Ameliach, David C      33 LMST-USA            24.80         NS  
 -- Aksyanov, Emil         33 KASA-RUS            29.40         NS  
 -- Khassenov, Yerlan      31 KASM-KAZ            29.04         NS  
 -- Carreño Bilich, Isrra  32 MV-VEN              26.35         NS  
 -- Mata Sanguinetti, Fel  33 MV-VEN              27.00         NS  
 -- Doughty, William B     33 MELO-USA            28.07         NS  
 -- Cuartas, Rafael E      31 ACUA-COL            28.00         NS  
 -- Barkov, Iurii          34 AQUA-UKR            29.00         NS  
 -- Carlson, Matthew H     34 1776-USA            26.23         NS  
 -- Zakhovavko II, Kyrylo  31 AQUA-UKR            29.00         NS  
 -- Shipley, Bill          31 IM-USA              25.50         NS  
 -- Zakhovavko, Kyrylo     34 AQUA-UKR            29.00         NS  
 -- Foster, Brendon M      30 STAN-USA            25.00         NS  
 -- Stremel, Jed M         31 STAN-USA            27.72         NS  
 -- Nolte, Timo            33 SGSH-GER            23.70         NS  
 -- Sarrigeorgidis, Kosta  32 SUNY-USA            26.30         NS  
 -- Allen, Algernon S      31 SWFT-BAH            27.19         NS  
 -- Osaki, Hiroshi         32 STKS-JPN            27.50         NS  
 -- Stavrositu, Dumitru L  33 MWPC-ROM            29.40         NS  
 -- Kryukov, Igor          33 NEPU-RUS            25.00         NS  
 -- Suen, Lawrence         32 MVM-USA             29.00         NS  
 -- Guillaume, Vincent     30 SCC-BEL             27.24         NS  
 -- Izet, Ialcin           34 SCSC-USA            26.00         NS  
 -- Hall Jr., Gary W       32 RACE-USA            22.33         NS  
 
 Event 16  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.76  8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
         Meet: M 24.25  2000      PENG SIONG ANG, SIN
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  30.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 fibbens, mike          38 BCSC-GBR            24.10      24.64  
  2 Baldini, Cristiano     38 ATRA-ITA            24.40      24.67  
  3 Lawson, David D        36 1776-USA            24.20      24.68  
  4 Bera, Richard S        35 MNA-INA             23.30      24.69  
  5 Lang, Brent D          38 MVM-USA             24.50      24.88  
  6 Hibbard, Brad A        37 TYR-USA             24.36      24.92  
  7 Wegner, Dan            35 TYR-USA             24.18      24.95  
  8 Predkin, Vladimir      37 DUCK-RUS            25.01      24.98  
  9 Smith, Schuyler A      38 CMS-USA             24.70      25.09  
 10 Gary, Robert K         36 REDT-USA            24.89      25.16  
 11 Kelsey, Allan          38 WMST-USA            24.57      25.28  
 12 Smit, Robbert-Paul A   37 TYR-USA             25.80      25.30  
 13 Sawin, Curtis D        35 PHSH-USA            24.42      25.39  
 13 Domagala, Dirk D       35 BXSC-GER            25.50      25.39  
 15 McClung, Paton M       37 SSM-USA             25.56      25.45  
 16 Kruger, Harald         39 TABY-SWE            25.00      25.46  
 17 Dennison, Keith        36 CLVM-USA            24.88      25.50  
 18 Barr, J B              38 OMAH-USA            24.98      25.53  
 19 Cornell, Eric C        36 VMST-USA            25.46      25.74  
 20 Klenke, Rian           36 GOLD-USA            28.00      25.78  
 21 Larson, Gary L         35 TOC-USA             25.15      25.82  
 22 Bartleson, Aaron B     36 PHSH-USA            25.11      25.84  
 23 Dencker, Andreas       35 GSIM-SWE            25.67      25.86  
 23 Ghetti, Riccardo       38 ATRA-ITA            24.90      25.86  
 25 Herek, Sandro          37 GB-BRA              24.50      25.87  
 25 Oldham, Mark I         37 MSBC-CAN            25.20      25.87  
 27 Anderberg, Dan         39 TABY-SWE            25.78      25.89  
 28 Swain, Sean C          35 CARL-USA            25.97      25.90  
 29 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    37 SCMC-USA            26.05      25.96  
 30 Fayolle, Olivier       39 ACBB-FRA            25.30      25.97  
 31 Huynh, Eric            39 ACBB-FRA            25.80      26.00  
 32 van Engelen, Francisc  38 GEN-SUI             25.50      26.08  
 33 Sagisi, Patrick C      35 TOC-USA             25.67      26.23  
 34 Power, Michael L       38 UCSB-USA            25.70      26.28  
 34 Roddin, Jeffrey H      37 ANCM-USA            25.34      26.28  
 36 Karimov, Airat         38 IDEL-RUS            26.50      26.33  
 36 Peterson, Eric G       35 CLVM-USA            25.31      26.33  
 38 Robling, Steve W       36 PALM-USA            25.94      26.39  
 39 Montoya, Tom O         39 WCM-USA             27.00      26.47  
 40 Murphy, Tim            36 SDSM-USA            25.95      26.51  
 41 Brotherton, Rick M     38 MVN-USA             26.58      26.56  
 42 Smith, Bruce           37 LAC-USA             26.11      26.57  
 43 Mc Kay, Matthew G      35 TOC-USA             28.00      26.58  
 44 Wentzel, Brian E       39 OAK-USA             26.45      26.63  
 45 Rosinski, Thomas J     36 CMS-USA             27.00      26.70  
 46 dietze, stephan M      39 SC-MEX              26.00      26.73  
 47 Hewitt, Jeffrey L      38 MELO-USA            29.00      26.74  
 48 Koskella, Kevin P      35 SSM-USA             25.98      26.81  
 48 Salerno, Luke A        39 SDSM-USA            26.00      26.81  
 50 Vespa, Hernan C        36 SPUR-ARG            25.75      26.83  
 50 Lutz, Chris            39 IM-USA              26.33      26.83  
 52 Rice, David S          39 OREG-USA            26.93      26.85  
 52 Gavenman, Jon E        39 UCPA-USA            28.50      26.85  
 54 Mullen, Peter H        38 SCSC-USA            27.50      27.01  
 55 Holcomb, Barry R       37 MOVY-USA            26.35      27.10  
 55 Shade, Matthew J       39 SDSM-USA            25.20      27.10  
 57 Bruzual, Igor          36 NEM-USA             26.39      27.18  
 58 Evans, Matthew         38 VYR-AUS             27.50      27.21  
 59 Bianchi, Tito J        35 MELO-USA            26.51      27.23  
 60 Gill, Mark A           38 SKY-USA             27.34      27.31  
 60 Guirl, Michael J       35 MOST-USA            28.00      27.31  
 62 Smith, Roland          38 SBM-USA             29.90      27.32  
 63 Buchan, Simon          38 BAF-GBR             26.18      27.35  
 64 Mackenroth, Jack       37 METR-USA            25.77      27.37  
 65 gum, darren G          39 NSP-AUS             26.25      27.39  
 65 Larsen, Jon-Erik       39 OREG-USA            27.55      27.39  
 67 Kaufman, Seth J        38 MAM-USA             30.20      27.42  
 68 Arndt, Stephan         38 FRAN-GER            27.83      27.48  
 69 Gómez Posada, Felipe   39 ACUA-COL            26.00      27.55  
 70 Oviatt, Christopher    35 EMSC-CAN            26.91      27.61  
 71 Indriago, Omar A       35 MV-VEN              25.00      27.70  
 72 Shenhar, Yehoram       36 TOMS-CAN            26.00      27.74  
 73 Fontana, Oky           37 MERR-USA            27.44      27.77  
 74 Sultanov, Ruslan       37 IDEL-RUS            27.30      27.84  
 75 Icke, Philip G         37 MICL-GBR            28.50      27.88  
 76 Rosell, Robert D       36 MINN-USA            29.00      27.89  
 77 Connolly, Darrin T     35 USF-USA             28.30      27.92  
 78 Kuykendall, Jeff J     37 HSTM-USA            27.04      27.93  
 79 Murray, Jim M          37 TOC-USA             25.30      27.94  
 80 Averin, Pavel          39 NEVA-EST            29.00      28.02  
 81 Kara, Tom A            35 MAAC-USA            28.31      28.10  
 82 Arrivillaga, Freddy    35 MV-VEN              25.32      28.35  
 83 Taddei, Michele        37 DELP-ITA            30.00      28.47  
 84 Krot, Stanislav        39 AQUA-UKR            26.50      28.74  
 85 Tar, Janos             37 SZEN-HUN            28.51      28.82  
 86 Sayago Castro, Daniel  39 ELMI-CRC            28.75      28.86  
 87 Spadaro, Roberto F     37 SUNY-USA            29.44      28.92  
 88 Mauney, David M        38 MELO-USA            29.50      28.94  
 89 Friedman, Adam         36 TCYS-USA            28.52      28.96  
 90 Nesovic, Jake          39 TOMS-CAN            29.32      29.00  
 91 Cunha, Vitor           35 UDCA-POR            27.23      29.04  
 92 Huet, Cyril            35 CNC-FRA             29.01      29.09  
 93 Mason, Jamie R         36 CLVM-USA            30.29      29.12  
 94 villani, andrea        38 SNPD-ITA            28.50      29.23  
 95 Bliss, Lee M           35 ARIZ-USA            29.00      29.24  
 95 Bohmann, Jens Kristof  35 PING-DEN            30.05      29.24  
 97 Pierce, Jonathan L     35 SAC-USA             30.25      29.43  
 98 Parlatto, Juan Pablo   39 SC-MEX              26.90      29.44  
 99 Dowling, Aaron J       35 DC-USA              28.01      29.49  
100 Giglio, Robert K       38 TOC-USA             30.00      29.60  
101 Sandhar, Marcus        35 AURO-CAN            29.50      29.67  
101 Chadwick, Scott        38 SMMM-USA            28.60      29.67  
103 Velasco, Donald T      39 AAM-USA             29.75      29.68  
104 Brown, Andrew C        38 CSC-GBR             29.51      29.75  
105 Oliverio, Massimilian  35 LARU-ITA            29.00      29.81  
106 Kropp, Jason W         36 EMSC-CAN            29.47      29.85  
107 Chacon, Manuel         36 CARI-CRC            29.80      29.91  
108 sebastien, randazzo    35 CNA-FRA             28.89      29.93  
109 Sakamoto, Yoshihiro    38 JEXY-JPN            30.00      29.96  
109 Barry, Raymond         35 BAF-GBR             30.50      29.96  
111 Carlson, John          35 RMST-USA            29.54      30.01  
112 Molina, Carlos         36 CDUP-ESP            29.61      30.18  
113 Standen, Brent         36 MN1-NZL             30.00      30.25  
114 O'Neill, Donal J       35 NSF-IRL             28.90      30.49  
 -- Cupidio, Christian M   38 TOMS-CAN            30.50         NT  
 -- Saito, Atsushi         37 SPAT-JPN            30.50         NT  
 -- Henderson, Scott L     35 STAN-USA            29.77         NT  
 -- Vasiliou, Joseph G     37 STAN-USA            30.00         NT  
 -- Amos, Will             39 CMS-USA             29.76         NT  
 -- Sperandeo, Cesare      39 FORU-ITA            30.00         NT  
 -- Taraba, Vladislav      39 PVKB-SVK            29.60         NT  
 -- Gorgeon, Emmanuel      35 NASO-FRA            27.85         NT  
 -- Brenes, Marco          35 ELMI-CRC            30.16         NT  
 -- Wills, Lonnie M        36 MVN-USA             30.50         NT  
 -- Tooley, Eric D         39 SCSC-USA            30.49         NT  
 -- Hjorth, John T         39 SCAQ-USA            29.55         NT  
 -- Kanazawa, Noritsugu    35 KYMD-JPN            30.40         NT  
 -- Daleiden, Robert J     35 FOG-USA             30.50         NS  
 -- morgan, chris          35 GEN-SUI             25.11         NS  
 -- Reilly, Timothy J      35 TVM-USA             28.00         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Greg L       39 GMUP-USA            25.75         NS  
 -- Yemelyanov, Andrey     39 KASM-KAZ            29.12         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Guillermo   39 CENC-MEX            27.23         NS  
 -- Marquez, Isaac         35 CENC-MEX            27.69         NS  
 -- Gravley, Dwight S      37 CLVM-USA            27.93         NS  
 -- Carvalho, Rodrigo S    35 ALJ-BRA             26.00         NS  
 -- Amaral, Carlos Freder  37 CASC-BRA            30.49         NS  
 -- Halstead, James P      39 CUBU-USA            27.20         NS  
 -- Giuseppe, Tiano        38 DDS-ITA             25.20         NS  
 -- capriles, Teodoro      39 VAAC-VEN            27.50         NS  
 -- Fernández, Dickie      35 CNMI-ESP            25.89         NS  
 -- Backstrand, Jay A      38 STAN-USA            28.00         NS  
 -- Friedland, Shai        37 STAN-USA            29.50         NS  
 -- Salkeld, Mark J        36 SSM-USA             28.00         NS  
 -- doepp, david A         35 PCAM-USA            24.50         NS  
 -- Glaser, Michael R      39 PHOE-RSA            30.50         NS  
 -- Boeggeman, Brian C     36 SCSC-USA            30.00         NS  
 -- Nadezhdin, Andrey V    37 SIBM-RUS            29.00         NS  
 -- Bruggert, Kris         37 RAMS-USA            27.19         NS  
 -- Venegas, Hugo          38 RGSC-USA            30.00         NS  
 -- Villamizar, Rafael     35 MV-VEN              26.55         NS  
 -- Desouza, Jose C        35 MVM-USA             27.00         NS  
 -- Michaelides, Stavros   36 LSC-CYP             23.41         NS  
 -- rohlen, duke S         39 MELO-USA            28.00         NS  
 -- Reed, Mitchell W       37 OAK-USA             29.49         NS  
 -- Whatley, Devin         37 OJAI-USA            26.93         NS  
 -- Steed, Steve M         35 MVN-USA             26.50         NS  
 -- Reyes, Aroni D         37 NYCH-USA            26.10         NS  
 
 Event 16  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.14  7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT, USA
         Meet: M 24.50  2004      JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  32.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ponthier, Chuck        43 LAPS-USA            24.79      24.40M 
  2 Saeger, Rich E         42 TYR-USA             25.19      24.57  
  3 Virtanen, Janne        42 KALE-FIN            24.39      24.62  
  4 Smith, John C          44 TYR-USA             24.30      24.73  
  5 Tansek, Zoran I        42 PKNZ-CRO            24.80      24.74  
  6 Savino, Metello        43 DDS-ITA             24.40      25.00  
  7 Rodriguez, Fernando F  43 PEMA-PER            24.90      25.17  
  8 glaser, geoffrey S     42 ARIZ-USA            25.20      25.70  
  9 Lenneman, Tim P        42 CMS-USA             26.50      25.73  
 10 Fulbeck, Kip           41 UCSB-USA            25.00      25.81  
 11 Kahl, Steven E         44 CMS-USA             25.82      25.84  
 12 Rasmussen, Anders M    43 TXLA-USA            25.99      25.88  
 13 Hasegawa, Brian        43 TOMS-CAN            25.40      25.90  
 14 Oliva, Stepan          40 WIN-USA             25.98      25.92  
 14 Pronek, Jarmil         40 NEPT-CZE            25.17      25.92  
 16 Deschênes, Gilles      42 TOMS-CAN            25.50      25.96  
 17 Allen, Brant C         43 SNM-USA             25.90      26.02  
 18 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S    44 TYR-USA             25.50      26.03  
 19 Reynolds, Mark P       43 BCSC-GBR            26.45      26.08  
 20 Lawrence, Jim B        41 WCM-USA             26.33      26.10  
 21 Mc Aweeney, Michael A  43 BMW-USA             25.90      26.13  
 22 Bonsall, Robert A      43 1776-USA            25.94      26.15  
 23 Hiltabiddle, Steve     40 GSM-USA             25.69      26.19  
 23 Carter, Hodding        44 MESC-USA            25.85      26.19  
 25 Gilchrist, Andrew R    43 VDC-AUS             25.96      26.20  
 26 Vaughan, Nicolus       42 BAF-GBR             25.35      26.21  
 27 Stewart, Henry D       43 ACUA-COL            25.12      26.23  
 28 Woodring, Douglas      41 TOC-USA             25.80      26.27  
 29 Summe, Brian C         40 SWOM-USA            27.00      26.28  
 30 Mc Donald, Emeric J    44 MVM-USA             25.90      26.31  
 31 Evans, Paul            40 BAF-GBR             27.16      26.33  
 32 Bustamante, Henry      41 MV-VEN              26.00      26.35  
 33 Leutner, Gerard P      42 WMST-USA            27.00      26.40  
 34 Goreacev, Alexandru    41 CODR-MDA            25.65      26.44  
 35 Landry, Richard        42 HIMA-USA            26.59      26.56  
 36 Borghi, Stefano        43 RARI-ITA            27.00      26.63  
 37 Nottage, D. Sean       41 SWFT-BAH            27.53      26.76  
 38 Padilha, Frederico     40 CRF-BRA             25.99      26.78  
 39 Richards, Mark         41 SEAH-JPN            26.69      26.81  
 40 Pride, Douglas M       43 MESC-USA            26.50      26.94  
 41 Eichler, Brad          40 ARKM-USA            27.00      26.96  
 42 Schwinger, Andrew      40 GR-JPN              26.50      26.99  
 43 Sessler, Todd E        44 CIM-USA             27.00      27.00  
 44 Vostatek, Michael      42 BOH-CZE             26.70      27.01  
 45 Goldman, Brian H       42 NCMS-USA            26.87      27.02  
 46 Orr, David M           41 ROSE-USA            27.48      27.05  
 47 Panzica, Dean R        44 TOC-USA             27.62      27.07  
 47 Dempster, Mark T       40 STAN-USA            25.00      27.07  
 49 Gardiasz, Eduardo      43 AJH-ARG             26.89      27.10  
 50 Killeen, Robert        44 DAMM-USA            26.10      27.12  
 51 Paller, Craig A        40 UTAH-USA            28.99      27.13  
 52 Dunne, Reed            43 DAMM-USA            26.57      27.16  
 53 Leary, Neil            40 WCM-USA             29.00      27.26  
 54 Patten, Bobby          44 DAMM-USA            26.00      27.30  
 55 Lukasek, Petr          42 CACR-CZE            27.66      27.31  
 56 Sarrafzadeh, David A   41 NEM-USA             28.30      27.32  
 56 Campos, Donald D       40 NEM-USA             26.00      27.32  
 58 Divis, Gregory C       43 WMST-USA            26.59      27.33  
 59 Holmes, David S        42 WMST-USA            26.00      27.34  
 60 Andruchow, Grant D     40 EMSC-CAN            26.90      27.40  
 61 Gilliard, Dirk G       40 TOC-USA             28.00      27.42  
 62 Jacobs, Thomas W       43 BMW-USA             27.61      27.57  
 63 Vides, Darryl          43 USF-USA             29.00      27.65  
 64 Damette, Yves          40 USCR-FRA            29.20      27.81  
 65 Ivelich, Jim A         44 OREG-USA            27.99      27.85  
 66 Cardenas, Javier A     43 ANV-MEX             27.00      27.96  
 67 Crunkleton, David E    40 KR-ISL              26.56      27.99  
 68 Rubio, Jorge A         44 SC-MEX              27.92      28.02  
 69 Zappi, Federico        44 MV-VEN              27.15      28.10  
 69 Margherio, Alan R      42 MICH-USA            28.00      28.10  
 71 Young, Robert          42 IM-USA              27.00      28.11  
 71 Soe, Soren T           43 ALMA-USA            30.73      28.11  
 73 Haveman, Jon D         42 TAM-USA             28.67      28.12  
 74 Karlsrud, Steven M     43 AAM-USA             26.20      28.13  
 74 Huang, Tao             43 CSA-CHN             26.60      28.13  
 76 Gustafsson, Per        42 TABY-SWE            27.39      28.16  
 77 Anderson, Brent R      44 MOST-USA            27.00      28.18  
 77 Murphy, Grant          43 LAC-USA             27.31      28.18  
 79 Schiel, Steve R        40 PCAM-USA            29.80      28.26  
 80 Ehrenheim, Daryl S     42 PNA-USA             28.20      28.29  
 81 Muth, Daniel F         40 MMM-USA             26.68      28.31  
 82 Laya Perez, Jose Greg  40 MV-VEN              27.33      28.32  
 83 Stone, Wes B           44 SDSM-USA            26.34      28.37  
 84 Frobenius, Rex M       40 MVM-USA             26.00      28.39  
 85 Breeding, Steven L     44 WMST-USA            28.28      28.46  
 86 Deplanque, Bruno       43 CNC-FRA             28.88      28.51  
 87 Watel, Jerome          43 MOUE-FRA            28.23      28.53  
 88 Dahlgren, Peter W      41 MVM-USA             26.00      28.56  
 88 Tivollier, Eric        40 CNC-FRA             28.28      28.56  
 90 Huening, Dennis        42 IM-USA              27.50      28.58  
 91 Gjerde, Anders R       44 TVM-USA             30.00      28.62  
 92 Kahn, Laurent          44 ACBB-FRA            28.20      28.64  
 92 Bird, David J          43 SOBA-USA            31.20      28.64  
 94 wagner, blake J        40 PNA-USA             27.80      28.67  
 95 Ferrari, Eduardo V     44 AMAR-BRA            28.00      28.73  
 96 Ruttkay, Milan         42 METR-USA            28.03      28.80  
 97 Byrne, Andrew M        43 LUT-GBR             27.94      28.81  
 98 Marker, Andy           43 SBM-USA             27.10      28.82  
 99 Gentry, Paul           40 REDT-USA            30.50      29.06  
100 Yasuda, Yoichiro       44 KSTD-JPN            29.55      29.09  
101 McKee, Steve           43 NMMS-USA            26.94      29.13  
102 Marie, Alain H         40 ENL-FRA             28.20      29.18  
103 Bold, Richard J        43 SAC-USA             29.34      29.22  
104 Tintea, Lucian Mihai   42 MWPC-ROM            30.00      29.28  
104 Freeland, Alejandro F  41 DOR-ARG             30.00      29.28  
106 Texido, Michael A      40 MELO-USA            29.00      29.32  
107 Ploeger, Frank         40 DEL-GER             28.00      29.38  
108 Neilsen, Eric E        41 SDSM-USA            29.87      29.46  
109 Dr. Varga, István      43 NYSE-HUN            29.12      29.47  
110 Burke, J Marshall      43 WMST-USA            28.04      29.51  
111 Silva, João            43 CMBC-POR            29.20      29.57  
112 labib, Ibrahim H       44 TOMS-CAN            28.80      29.66  
113 Goble, John M          44 ALMA-USA            30.00      29.68  
114 Poerink, John R Jonge  41 METR-USA            28.70      29.69  
115 Hagan, Jeff            40 TOC-USA             29.00      29.74  
116 Mencarelli, Luca       43 DELP-ITA            29.00      29.75  
117 Skorobogatov, Sergey   44 NEVA-RUS            29.00      29.81  
118 Villegas Solera, Chri  43 ELMI-CRC            29.81      29.87  
119 Gannon, Patrick L      43 MVM-USA             31.89      30.01  
120 Quiroga, Amadeo        44 DOR-ARG             32.00      30.06  
121 Carter, Darren J       40 KATI-NZL            29.36      30.10  
122 Kirk, Tim              44 TVM-USA             31.00      30.15  
123 Fischel, Max A         40 AMCR-CRC            31.19      30.19  
124 Browne, Richard W      43 MSAM-USA            29.00      30.21  
125 Daryanani Jauregui, K  41 ELMI-CRC            31.00      30.23  
126 Bajomi Nagy, Gyoergy   40 SZEN-HUN            29.11      30.29  
127 Deplanque, Thierry     43 CNC-FRA             29.56      30.36  
128 Garcia, Jose J         40 VAAC-VEN            29.00      30.38  
128 Tochigin, Mikhail      40 CHAI-RUS            27.00      30.38  
130 Farafontov, Sergey     40 KASA-RUS            28.00      30.41  
131 Tiedemann, Arthur R    41 WM-USA              31.99      30.46  
132 Padilla, Ricardo       42 PEMA-PER            30.00      30.48  
133 Naturman, Luis         44 CARI-CRC            30.95      30.49  
134 Caballero, Alejandro   40 CBSM-MEX            29.70      30.61  
135 Nikiforov, Oleg        41 KASA-RUS            29.50      30.68  
136 Jannink, Willem        41 SWOL-NED            30.35      30.69  
137 Childerhose, Todd L    44 AURO-CAN            31.00      30.80  
138 Jacobsen, Todd W       42 UCI-USA             27.70      30.86  
139 Marks, Doug            42 STAN-USA            31.56      30.89  
140 Mocholi, Juan          43 CDUP-ESP            29.88      31.09  
141 Almeras, Thierry       41 ASPT-FRA            30.00      31.25  
141 Hecker, Dennis         43 CLVM-USA            31.60      31.25  
143 Nyman, Leif            43 SKIK-SWE            30.59      31.33  
144 Thomas, Jeffrey        40 BRID-GBR            31.50      31.53  
145 Turcott, Michael L     43 PNA-USA             31.24      31.54  
146 Romdhane, Bechir       42 YBAR-USA            32.00      31.61  
147 Castañeda, Rogeiro     43 CENC-MEX            32.00      31.68  
148 Towle, Jacob D         40 PNA-USA             31.00      31.76  
149 Carrillo, Jose L       44 ANV-MEX             30.00      31.79  
150 Stroie, Viorel         41 CONN-USA            32.00      31.85  
 -- Vasquez Marin, Jorge   40 ACUA-COL            31.50         NT  
 -- Chavez, Fred J         41 WCM-USA             32.00         NT  
 -- Booth, Niall R         41 GERM-USA            29.97         NT  
 -- Isaza, John            42 UCI-USA             32.00         NT  
 -- Clark, Jay C           44 CRUZ-USA            30.15         NT  
 -- Ecclestone, Drew R     40 TOMS-CAN            32.00         NT  
 -- Haldi, Eric R          43 GEN-SUI             30.50         NT  
 -- Manini, Marco          44 FSN-SMR             29.00         NT  
 -- Conferti, Ronald L     42 SPMA-USA            32.00         NT  
 -- Erasito, Terence J     41 IKAV-FIJ            31.71         NT  
 -- Hollingsworth, Mark P  43 SPMA-USA            31.20         NT  
 -- Clifford, Andrew L     40 LOM-USA             31.99         NT  
 -- Crowley, Kevin J       42 MESC-USA            31.97         NT  
 -- Hällgren, Lars I       42 SKIK-SWE            31.45         NT  
 -- Melczer, John          42 NEM-USA             31.75         NT  
 -- Haase, Dirk            43 HUMB-CRC            31.44         NT  
 -- Dueregger, Wolfgang    40 STAN-USA            32.00         NT  
 -- Campos Briceno, Jose   40 HUMB-CRC            31.64         NT  
 -- Lovalenti, Phillip M   42 STAN-USA            32.00         NT  
 -- Tri, Robert L          40 STAN-USA            31.00         NT  
 -- kaspars, pone          41 RKPK-LAT            25.00         NS  
 -- Kersten, Craig M       40 MILS-USA            30.50         NS  
 -- Bobrov, Sergey         40 BELY-RUS            28.00         NS  
 -- Wu, Thomas D           44 BMW-USA             30.00         NS  
 -- Semyachkin, Andrey     40 VOLG-RUS            31.00         NS  
 -- Grebennik, Yury        40 VOLG-RUS            31.12         NS  
 -- Patel, Shirishkumar R  42 NAIN-IND            28.00         NS  
 -- Bravo, Rafael          42 ANV-MEX             30.00         NS  
 -- Chuvardinskyi, Oleksa  43 AQUA-UKR            29.60         NS  
 -- Mesa, Juan G           40 ACUA-COL            32.00         NS  
 -- Manghani, Rajesh M     41 PMHB-IND            30.66         NS  
 -- Kryska, Paul M         43 MVM-USA             30.50         NS  
 -- Liebel, Luc            41 ASPT-FRA            27.00         NS  
 -- Gothberg, Brad A       44 WCM-USA             27.63         NS  
 -- Lang, Joseph J         43 PNA-USA             30.57         NS  
 -- Kintner, Avery C       44 MVN-USA             28.94         NS  
 -- Wilhite, Brian R       40 TOC-USA             31.20         NS  
 -- Paradis, Paul          43 TOC-USA             31.00         NS  
 -- Piyal, Wewelwala Hewa  40 SRI-SRI             30.00         NS  
 -- Sperka, Daniel J       41 DAM-USA             31.99         NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Luis D       43 DELF-COL            30.00         NS  
 -- Wright, Eric W         43 STAN-USA            31.50         NS  
 -- Machesi, Fabio         43 DDS-ITA             26.00         NS  
 -- Mosse, Anthony         42 TOC-USA             27.00         NS  
 -- Safiullin, Elfat       43 KASA-RUS            32.00         NS  
 -- Pavlychev, Sergey      42 KASA-RUS            30.50         NS  
 -- Pinson, J Steve        43 SAC-USA             30.21         NS  
 -- Warren, David R        44 MELO-USA            28.19         NS  
 -- Lucena, Andre A        43 SP-BRA              27.00         NS  
 -- Nedov, Ghenadie        42 CODR-MDA            26.20         NS  
 -- Nyqvist, Lars          43 SKE-SWE             28.85         NS  
 -- Manthei, Lee A         42 CMS-USA             29.27         NS  
 
 Event 16  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.26  7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN
         Meet: M 25.02  2002      RICK ABBOTT, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  33.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          47 TYR-USA             24.92      24.29M 
  2 Barnes, Brent          48 HEIW-JPN            24.26      24.54M 
  3 Boatwright, David E    45 WCM-USA             24.14      25.02M 
  4 Forsyth, Larry A       48 QCS-AUS             24.95      25.18  
  5 Goldsworthy, Nigel M   45 GEN-SUI             25.00      25.40  
  6 Allbritton, Steve O    48 SCSF-USA            25.42      25.46  
  7 Wood, Steve            46 CMS-USA             25.27      25.52  
  8 Norrey, Craig D        45 GEN-SUI             26.00      25.59  
  9 Welbourn, Graham F     45 GYTB-CAN            25.58      26.07  
 10 Golden, Larry          46 ARKM-USA            27.70      26.18  
 11 Volcan, Ramon E        48 MV-VEN              25.50      26.27  
 12 Duxbury, Thomas J      45 MINN-USA            26.20      26.30  
 12 Hayes, Matthew E       45 UTAH-USA            26.72      26.30  
 14 McCabe, Thomas J       49 IM-USA              25.75      26.37  
 15 Malsbury, David B      45 VMST-USA            26.96      26.41  
 16 Ericsson, Ken C        46 RHMS-USA            26.50      26.43  
 17 Sanders, Gregg R       47 RAMS-USA            25.87      26.49  
 18 Lum, Bryant J          45 VCM-USA             25.70      26.50  
 19 Switzer, Kevin G       46 DAMM-USA            27.50      26.51  
 20 Harvey, John G         45 NTS-AUS             25.70      26.58  
 21 Goldbloom, Robert M    47 METR-USA            26.70      26.75  
 22 Filatov, Pavel         46 TROY-RUS            26.00      26.76  
 23 Baca, Jon L            46 PNA-USA             27.70      26.88  
 24 Lindgren, Tomas        45 SSS-SWE             26.70      26.89  
 25 Emison, Tom W          48 MINN-USA            26.49      26.90  
 26 Sherman, Bill          48 MOVY-USA            25.84      26.92  
 27 Greenwood, Thomas T    46 HART-GBR            26.90      26.93  
 28 Swatosch, Claus        45 SCHW-GER            27.15      26.95  
 29 Penn, Michael J        45 TAM-USA             27.20      26.96  
 30 Stevens, Jeffrey       47 PCA-USA             27.50      27.03  
 31 Deloney, Wayne A       46 MVN-USA             27.90      27.16  
 32 Kozlowski, Kirk E      48 MVM-USA             28.00      27.19  
 33 Heath, Robert H        49 MAM-USA             27.09      27.20  
 34 Loudon, Rich           46 PNA-USA             26.66      27.21  
 35 Rose, Cameron D        46 SAWS-USA            28.06      27.25  
 36 Berryhill, Keith C     47 RAY-USA             25.87      27.34  
 36 Schilling, Alexander   46 TOC-USA             27.50      27.34  
 38 Ramirez Escamilla, Ma  45 SC-MEX              26.50      27.36  
 39 Stultz, Todd W         46 O*H*-USA            26.19      27.45  
 40 Johnston, Mark A       46 CMS-USA             26.40      27.48  
 40 Comello, Sergio        45 ANVA-ITA            27.20      27.48  
 42 Borzone, Raymond E     47 MVN-USA             28.98      27.49  
 43 Clevenger, Tony        49 CANM-CAN            26.25      27.52  
 44 Shumate, Tim P         45 NOVA-USA            26.75      27.54  
 45 Kelly, Michael W       47 PNA-USA             29.46      27.61  
 45 Maryatt, Andrew T      45 RAMS-USA            30.00      27.61  
 45 Humphrey, Al S         47 MELO-USA            27.00      27.61  
 48 North, Harry S         48 SRM-USA             27.00      27.62  
 49 Bank, Holden J         46 TYR-USA             27.10      27.69  
 50 Willment, Steven P     48 MVN-USA             27.16      27.72  
 51 Barry, Robert J        48 STAN-USA            29.22      27.80  
 52 Whitson, Steven        45 SSMS-USA            28.45      27.84  
 53 Tsuzuki, Ed M          48 GSM-USA             27.27      27.96  
 54 Tavares, Juan M        46 DOM-DOM             26.34      28.01  
 55 Davis, Joseph P        48 MELO-USA            30.80      28.02  
 56 Beak, Attila           49 USZO-HUN            27.20      28.19  
 57 Alandt, Robert F       45 SMMM-USA            27.00      28.29  
 58 Mc Cracken, Bill       45 TVM-USA             28.60      28.31  
 59 Pasciuto, Antonio      47 SERA-ITA            28.18      28.34  
 60 Nielsen, Steen Giver   46 KVIK-DEN            28.50      28.39  
 61 Valley, Eric S         45 PNA-USA             28.14      28.45  
 62 Anderson, Thomas D     45 MELO-USA            28.82      28.47  
 63 Kolonko, Roger         45 LEIP-GER            27.80      28.55  
 64 Papion-Duchateau, Ren  45 ENL-FRA             28.00      28.59  
 65 Auchard, Robert E      46 ALMA-USA            29.53      28.60  
 66 McCarty, Dave          48 CMS-USA             27.80      28.67  
 66 Stoughton, Ian K       47 LUT-GBR             28.00      28.67  
 68 Stiling, Douglas E     48 TS-USA              28.25      28.71  
 69 Ambrosi, Alberto       45 CSP-ITA             29.11      28.72  
 70 alfaro, rafa C         47 CDI-ESA             28.50      28.77  
 71 Keating, Brian T       47 STAN-USA            27.20      28.92  
 71 White, Steve G         46 WMST-USA            27.70      28.92  
 73 Freeman, Craig M       48 STAN-USA            31.50      28.93  
 74 Price, Jeffrey G       47 NSP-AUS             29.00      29.00  
 75 Wygant, Matthew D      45 LGSR-USA            29.09      29.01  
 76 Turner, Syl P          46 RAY-USA             27.62      29.02  
 77 Brown, Jeffrey A       45 NSC-USA             29.87      29.05  
 78 Hoffmann, Daniel O     48 WFLY-USA            28.77      29.07  
 79 Walk, Achim            47 MUEN-GER            27.50      29.16  
 80 Melecio Cazares, Jose  47 ORC-MEX             28.00      29.32  
 81 Fuselier, Stephen A    47 STAN-USA            30.50      29.37  
 82 Albright, Philip W     46 MVN-USA             28.55      29.45  
 83 Ali, Hisham H          45 EKMT-CAN            29.74      29.47  
 84 Mitchell, Andrew T     45 AURO-CAN            31.31      29.48  
 85 Lennon, Doug           45 CYMS-USA            29.67      29.72  
 86 Gulani, Angelo         45 ESA-ITA             30.00      29.74  
 87 Quintin, Marc          48 CNC-FRA             29.65      29.80  
 88 Ireland, Bill          47 SCAQ-USA            29.47      29.85  
 89 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   46 NTC-USA             29.00      29.99  
 90 Herrmann, André        45 SVRS-GER            29.75      30.03  
 91 Mooney, Jack J         46 NEM-USA             29.50      30.05  
 92 Rout, Jeffrey A        45 GAS-USA             30.00      30.06  
 93 Sloan, David R         48 NSP-AUS             29.00      30.08  
 94 Barry, Daniel D        49 TOC-USA             31.00      30.17  
 94 Ehrensperger, Christi  48 GEN-SUI             31.00      30.17  
 96 Graham, Errol          47 WH2O-USA            31.00      30.24  
 97 Wigoda, Saul T         46 TC-CRC              29.86      30.25  
 98 Milligan, Robert A     48 TOMS-CAN            28.00      30.31  
 99 Lee, Gary M            47 STAN-USA            33.00      30.34  
100 Usman, Nassim          47 STAN-USA            31.00      30.37  
101 Diaz De Leon Valdivi,  48 ORC-MEX             28.98      30.43  
102 Provin, Carlos A       47 AMAR-BRA            29.50      30.52  
103 Zodo, Giovanni         46 SNP-ITA             32.00      30.62  
103 Egeli, Huseyin         48 ESTI-TUR            29.00      30.62  
105 Cai, Li                48 CSA-CHN             30.23      30.72  
106 Child, Jeffrey B       46 STAN-USA            32.50      30.74  
107 Caldwell, Bernard K    46 STAN-USA            29.03      30.80  
108 Cochrane, James E      48 RHMS-USA            30.20      30.90  
109 Zhang, Hugo J          45 MSAM-USA            31.90      30.98  
110 Carlsen, Richard L     47 MVN-USA             30.17      30.99  
111 Deng, Weixiong         47 CSA-CHN             30.00      31.12  
112 Cox, Daniel P          46 O*H*-USA            31.00      31.17  
113 Nawata, Tokinori       48 SCSC-USA            33.00      31.20  
114 Beza, Ion A            48 SDSM-USA            29.60      31.22  
115 Rosell, Lermit         47 VAAC-VEN            31.00      31.34  
116 Thompson, Rob          47 MACO-USA            29.41      31.41  
116 Ding, Gregory W        48 RINC-USA            32.90      31.41  
118 Singer, Robert V       49 USF-USA             30.79      31.45  
119 Jesi, Sergio Attilio   48 FORU-ITA            31.00      31.49  
120 Mader, Douglas E       47 MVN-USA             31.70      31.60  
121 Orwick, David A        47 MOVY-USA            29.90      31.63  
122 Chen, Peter P          48 STAN-USA            31.00      31.71  
123 Meo, Rocco             46 RARI-ITA            32.50      32.02  
124 Bucovaz, Valentino     47 SNP-ITA             32.00      32.03  
125 Grantham, Dennis J     46 MN1-NZL             32.70      32.05  
126 Zabotkine, Nikolai V   47 MCC-RUS             27.00      32.07  
127 Miranda, Erick R       48 PAN-PAN             32.89      32.11  
128 rathi, sukhbirsing     49 SFI-IND             29.93      32.14  
129 Kvaeken, Johan         47 HAMA-NOR            32.07      32.19  
130 ioannou, jorge         48 MV-VEN              31.00      32.28  
131 Dithurbide, Juan P     48 DOR-ARG             31.00      32.37  
132 Anticona Salazar, Lui  49 PERU-PER            32.54      32.45  
133 Amato, Maurizio        47 RARI-ITA            32.50      32.58  
134 Piruzmand, Frank       45 WCM-USA             33.00      32.61  
135 Vial, Andres E         46 CDUC-CHI            32.10      32.77  
136 Mayer, Petr            46 SPOL-CZE            32.90      32.82  
 -- Hess, Bart R           45 TVM-USA             33.00         NT  
 -- Doyle, Michael         47 AURO-CAN            33.00         NT  
 -- Van Riper, John E      46 TVM-USA             32.71         NT  
 -- Regan, Michael J       46 TVM-USA             33.00         NT  
 -- Roddan, Tony           45 TO2-NZL             32.00         NT  
 -- Dolan, Christopher R   48 STAN-USA            32.90         NT  
 -- Jenkins, Bill M        48 AURO-CAN            32.70         NT  
 -- Bogdan, Leonard        46 CHAI-RUS            33.00         NT  
 -- Silva, Franciso Migue  45 CIA-BRA             31.00         NT  
 -- Mayor, Andres          45 CASA-MEX            31.00         NT  
 -- Erickson, Steven D     49 NSC-USA             32.80         NT  
 -- Sicardi, Cristian F    48 DOR-ARG             32.00         NT  
 -- Alejandro, Alfarache   48 JRCL-MEX            31.80         NS  
 -- Kapas, Mykola          46 AQUA-UKR            27.80         NS  
 -- Foianini, Anthony      48 YBAR-USA            31.18         NS  
 -- Bigg, Dave             49 IM-USA              28.00         NS  
 -- Mariasale, Manasa      49 IKAV-FIJ            31.09         NS  
 -- Cross, Marc K          48 UCI-USA             30.07         NS  
 -- Buzatu, Valeriu        45 NAMC-ROM            31.24         NS  
 -- andrei, linteanu       45 MPC-ROM             25.00         NS  
 -- Bowser, Walter         46 NCMS-USA            26.10         NS  
 -- Kupriyanov, Sergey     45 KASA-RUS            33.00         NS  
 -- Devalba, Paolo         49 EMP-ITA             31.50         NS  
 -- davis, kim S           49 HHAC-USA            30.00         NS  
 -- Martin, Micheal P      46 1776-USA            32.78         NS  
 -- Cooper, Malcolm        49 HIMA-USA            25.82         NS  
 -- Devine, John Patrick   48 HEIW-JPN            30.00         NS  
 -- Hallahan, Jack         46 WCM-USA             27.20         NS  
 -- Gaines, Ambrose        47 GOLD-USA            24.00         NS  
 -- Ruthenberg, Klaus      47 HALL-GER            30.20         NS  
 -- nerici, giampiero      46 ANCL-ITA            32.00         NS  
 -- Wessbecher, Uwe W      46 FREM-USA            28.92         NS  
 -- Lucas, Robert          45 HM-GBR              26.72         NS  
 -- alkon, jaime           46 CDI-MEX             26.00         NS  
 -- Ross, Gerry L          49 SASK-CAN            30.50         NS  
 -- Adams, Scott           49 SCAM-USA            31.00         NS  
 -- Spurzem, Peter R       49 RAC-USA             27.35         NS  
 -- Rockhold, Craig A      48 STAN-USA            31.00         NS  
 -- Sazie, Alejandro       49 CDUC-CHI            31.00         NS  
 -- Pereira, Jose R        45 SP-BRA              28.80         NS  
 -- Feldman, David L       48 BERK-USA            31.00         NS  
 -- Dehaan, Kurt W         47 SPMA-USA            32.40         NS  
 -- Fuxa, Jiri             49 AXIS-CZE            26.00         NS  
 -- Nunan, Peter D         49 SCSC-USA            25.19         NS  
 -- Bentley, Paul F        48 NIAG-USA            32.51         NS  
 -- Danilov, Alexander     49 TROY-RUS            27.50         NS  
 -- Burke, Tom J           47 NMMS-USA            27.00         NS  
 -- Gryzunov, Alexander    46 NEPU-RUS            30.50         NS  
 -- Fadeev, Vladimir       45 TROY-RUS            27.50         NS  
 -- varellas, larry P      48 OAK-USA             28.50         NS  
 -- Harvill, Thomas L      45 OAK-USA             26.00         NS  
 -- Barber, Jeffrey G      45 CMS-USA             33.00         NS  
 -- Herich, Douglas J      49 NVM-USA             28.00         NS  
 -- Körtvélyfái, Barnabás  47 NYSE-HUN            29.15         NS  
 
 Event 16  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.60  8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         Meet: M 24.89  2004      JACK GROSELLE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  34.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip          52 CMS-USA             25.25      25.34  
  2 Fields, John A         50 AWJ-USA             25.75      25.39  
  3 Groselle, Jack R       52 CMS-USA             25.60      25.48  
  4 Abbott, Rick E         51 AKMS-USA            25.79      25.60  
  5 Schatz, Gary L         51 WMST-USA            25.03      25.68  
  6 Roth, Barry            52 ARIZ-USA            26.26      26.04  
  7 Tennant, Mike J        53 OREG-USA            26.27      26.48  
  8 Supple, Robert C       52 NMMS-USA            25.90      26.51  
  9 Griffith, James M      53 TOC-USA             27.00      26.60  
 10 Lukens, Jeffrey A      53 IM-USA              27.00      26.68  
 11 Steynberg, Andre       50 WAHO-RSA            26.25      26.89  
 12 Hess, Richard W        52 CMS-USA             25.98      26.90  
 13 Wilkin, David          54 AURO-CAN            26.50      26.91  
 14 Taylor, Jeff           50 MVN-USA             31.75      26.93  
 15 Martin, Doug           53 ARKM-USA            26.50      27.15  
 15 Plaeschke, Rene        52 HSG-GER             27.02      27.15  
 17 Butler, Christopher J  50 BMW-USA             29.20      27.17  
 18 Gandee, Bradford R     52 CUBU-USA            26.90      27.18  
 19 Edwards, Wes           53 OREG-USA            29.50      27.25  
 19 Van Boer, Eric D       52 RHMS-USA            26.50      27.25  
 21 Kent, Alfred H         51 VAAC-VEN            27.15      27.29  
 21 Krauser, Larry B       53 GOLD-USA            26.25      27.29  
 23 Reed, Clay F           50 SCCM-USA            29.31      27.38  
 24 Glenn, Timothy P       50 STAN-USA            27.20      27.45  
 25 Awad, Montaser Ahmed   52 EGYM-EGY            26.30      27.49  
 26 Keeney, Mike           52 SDSM-USA            27.00      27.64  
 27 Welday, Kirk A         51 VLVM-USA            30.00      27.83  
 28 Adkison, Bill          51 RHMS-USA            26.87      27.87  
 29 Black, Boyd E          50 IM-USA              28.10      27.98  
 30 Graham, Donald G       52 PNA-USA             26.89      28.00  
 31 Stager, Joel M         54 DOC-USA             28.41      28.09  
 32 Davis, Bradley C       54 NEM-USA             29.70      28.31  
 33 Gordon, Lance L        50 WMST-USA            26.80      28.33  
 34 Sigler, Chris J        51 WINE-USA            27.92      28.36  
 35 Pineyro, Luis          54 SC-MEX              27.89      28.37  
 36 Neville, Richard      
     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/7/2006 - 14:13PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 17  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.71  10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         Meet: M 2:28.23  1996      J.THOMPSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  3:04.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Braschoß, Katja        25 SVH-GER           2:32.88    2:28.19M 
                 32.90      1:13.82 (40.92)
        1:54.43 (40.61)     2:28.19 (33.76)
  2 Mc Intyre, Erin E      25 PHSH-USA          2:30.00    2:28.24  
                 31.34      1:09.71 (38.37)
        1:53.47 (43.76)     2:28.24 (34.77)
  3 Hadd, Valerie          28 MSBC-CAN          2:31.20    2:29.76  
                 31.49      1:09.72 (38.23)
        1:55.29 (45.57)     2:29.76 (34.47)
  4 Dorr, Mc Call J        25 TOC-USA           2:36.50    2:32.16  
                 30.67      1:09.42 (38.75)
        1:58.30 (48.88)     2:32.16 (33.86)
  5 Perry, Kelly M         28 IM-USA            2:33.00    2:36.56  
                 33.45      1:15.80 (42.35)
        2:01.41 (45.61)     2:36.56 (35.15)
  6 Hernandez, Laura L     26 ARIZ-USA          2:36.95    2:36.97  
                 33.99      1:13.35 (39.36)
        2:01.11 (47.76)     2:36.97 (35.86)
  7 Richter, Christine     25 2884-GER          2:45.00    2:38.05  
                 32.56      1:13.70 (41.14)
        2:01.79 (48.09)     2:38.05 (36.26)
  8 Barris, Kathleen G     27 NOVA-USA          2:35.00    2:38.82  
                 34.15      1:13.76 (39.61)
        2:01.87 (48.11)     2:38.82 (36.95)
  9 Morelli, Lauren E      27 WCM-USA           2:32.00    2:39.37  
                 31.38      1:10.37 (38.99)
        2:00.49 (50.12)     2:39.37 (38.88)
 10 Friedley, Darlene E    29 CRUZ-USA          2:45.56    2:39.77  
                 34.69      1:18.07 (43.38)
        2:04.98 (46.91)     2:39.77 (34.79)
 11 Kern, Julie E          25 MICH-USA          2:50.00    2:40.71  
                 34.56      1:15.70 (41.14)
        2:03.76 (48.06)     2:40.71 (36.95)
 12 Brunckhorst, Stefanie  27 BWB-GER           2:45.00    2:41.19  
                 37.54      1:19.32 (41.78)
        2:05.06 (45.74)     2:41.19 (36.13)
 13 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   27 RMST-USA          2:39.41    2:41.66  
                 35.97      1:17.45 (41.48)
        2:05.80 (48.35)     2:41.66 (35.86)
 14 Weeter, Leslie         29 SKY-USA           2:45.76    2:44.27  
                 35.64      1:20.03 (44.39)
        2:05.59 (45.56)     2:44.27 (38.68)
 15 Shibuya, Asako         27 SPAT-JPN          2:50.00    2:44.54  
                 35.75      1:15.77 (40.02)
        2:05.10 (49.33)     2:44.54 (39.44)
 16 Ferreira, Juliana M    26 SP-BRA            2:46.00    2:45.08  
                 34.13      1:14.72 (40.59)
        2:05.34 (50.62)     2:45.08 (39.74)
 17 laporte, carole        29 MANX-GBR          2:55.05    2:45.89  
                 33.71      1:15.76 (42.05)
        2:07.02 (51.26)     2:45.89 (38.87)
 18 Martin, Andrea         25 SGSH-GER          2:44.22    2:46.45  
                 36.70      1:20.09 (43.39)
        2:07.45 (47.36)     2:46.45 (39.00)
 19 Bourke, Heather Lynn   27 EBSC-CAN          2:49.00    2:47.80  
                 36.09      1:20.99 (44.90)
        2:09.81 (48.82)     2:47.80 (37.99)
 20 Neff, Talyna           28 PCAT-USA          2:55.45    2:48.59  
                 35.66      1:16.96 (41.30)
        2:08.80 (51.84)     2:48.59 (39.79)
 21 Eaddy, Jenny L         29 NEM-USA           2:36.00    2:48.61  
                 34.23      1:15.83 (41.60)
        2:08.72 (52.89)     2:48.61 (39.89)
 22 Woger, Meike           27 BWB-GER           2:46.00    2:48.71  
                 35.39      1:18.41 (43.02)
        2:10.99 (52.58)     2:48.71 (37.72)
 23 Wood, Elizabeth C      25 ROSE-USA          2:53.06    2:49.28  
                 32.98      1:19.20 (46.22)
        2:10.32 (51.12)     2:49.28 (38.96)
 24 Malvido, Paula         28 ANVI-MEX          2:48.00    2:49.74  
                 36.86      1:19.44 (42.58)
        2:09.36 (49.92)     2:49.74 (40.38)
 25 Santoro, Shelly P      29 CLVM-USA          2:58.43    2:50.22  
                 36.72      1:21.90 (45.18)
        2:09.16 (47.26)     2:50.22 (41.06)
 26 Nakai, Keiko M         26 FOG-USA           2:39.09    2:50.73  
                 36.98      1:22.13 (45.15)
        2:14.05 (51.92)     2:50.73 (36.68)
 27 Maffey, Amparo         28 ANV-MEX           2:48.00    2:51.13  
                 35.93      1:20.64 (44.71)
        2:10.69 (50.05)     2:51.13 (40.44)
 28 Richardson, Rachel A   29 MN1-NZL           2:57.00    2:53.44  
                 35.90      1:21.73 (45.83)
        2:13.85 (52.12)     2:53.44 (39.59)
 29 Goodwin, Laura B       29 FOG-USA           2:45.90    2:54.03  
                 38.20      1:23.54 (45.34)
        2:14.39 (50.85)     2:54.03 (39.64)
 30 Hughes, Adrianne E     28 STAN-USA          2:54.78    2:54.93  
                 35.40      1:21.86 (46.46)
        2:16.24 (54.38)     2:54.93 (38.69)
 31 Rix, Jeanine M         25 CAY-CAY           2:57.60    2:57.20  
                 37.82      1:24.11 (46.29)
        2:18.97 (54.86)     2:57.20 (38.23)
 32 King, Rochelle P       28 SBM-USA           2:59.16    2:57.37  
                 39.21      1:27.39 (48.18)
        2:17.28 (49.89)     2:57.37 (40.09)
 33 O'Connor, Kellie A     29 PCAM-USA          2:59.54    2:58.11  
                 36.89      1:25.48 (48.59)
        2:17.68 (52.20)     2:58.11 (40.43)
 34 Herbold, Christina     25 SCHW-GER          2:59.00    2:58.19  
                 38.57      1:24.06 (45.49)
        2:15.72 (51.66)     2:58.19 (42.47)
 35 Pires, Christine C     28 CCAT-USA          2:56.35    2:58.47  
                 36.19      1:19.24 (43.05)
        2:12.75 (53.51)     2:58.47 (45.72)
 36 Crowley, Kelly R       29 STAN-USA          2:59.59    2:58.60  
                 38.64      1:25.16 (46.52)
        2:19.14 (53.98)     2:58.60 (39.46)
 37 Wildman-Tobriner, Reb  26 FOG-USA           2:59.59    2:58.83  
                 37.56      1:26.44 (48.88)
        2:18.77 (52.33)     2:58.83 (40.06)
 38 Crandell, Kelly J      26 PNA-USA           2:57.00    3:01.56  
                 37.61      1:27.34 (49.73)
        2:18.93 (51.59)     3:01.56 (42.63)
 -- Sully, Annmarie C      26 UMSN-USA          3:01.92         NT  
 -- Vallet, Marie-Christi  28 DAM-USA           3:03.00         NT  
 -- Paulson, Christine N   27 TVM-USA           2:58.00         NT  
 -- Cuccuini, Samantha A   29 RMST-USA          3:03.53         NT  
 -- Brumfield, Rachael C   26 RAMS-USA          3:04.00         NT  
 -- Robinson, Michele L    27 TAM-USA           3:03.00         NT  
 -- Ray, Kimberly J        29 CLVM-USA          3:03.17         NT  
 -- Valdez, Eliana M       26 DOM-DOM           2:50.00         NS  
 -- Hendryx, Cynthia L     27 WMST-USA          2:35.00         NS  
 -- Kerner, Meghan A       28 UCSB-USA          2:45.98         NS  
 -- Chamberlin, Melissa    25 IM-USA            2:32.31         NS  
 -- Lalueva, Marina        29 BELY-RUS          2:59.14         NS  
 -- Mortensen, Amber T     28 SCSC-USA          3:03.00         NS  
 -- Higgins, Laurie A      27 OREG-USA          2:57.64         NS  
 -- Johnston, Shelly R     26 CRAQ-USA          2:25.08         NS  
 -- Jardine, Catherine     29 BAF-GBR           2:55.04         NS  
 -- Brean, Lindsay M       29 BAY-USA           2:59.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:24.12  6/4/2004  NADINE DAY, USA
         Meet: M 2:24.12  2004      NADINE DAY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  3:09.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Colorio, Barbara       31 GULL-ITA          2:34.00    2:35.06  
                 33.13      1:16.15 (43.02)
        1:58.60 (42.45)     2:35.06 (36.46)
  2 Naess, Victoria S      30 MSBC-CAN          2:38.00    2:35.17  
                 32.94      1:13.75 (40.81)
        2:01.82 (48.07)     2:35.17 (33.35)
  3 Mathias, Caroline      30 ACBB-FRA          2:34.00    2:36.05  
                 33.57      1:14.86 (41.29)
        1:59.72 (44.86)     2:36.05 (36.33)
  4 moreno, katerine       32 SMX-BOL           2:33.50    2:36.92  
                 34.29      1:15.96 (41.67)
        2:00.06 (44.10)     2:36.92 (36.86)
  5 Colombo, Silvia C      30 GULL-ITA          2:38.00    2:37.31  
                 32.60      1:14.23 (41.63)
        2:01.54 (47.31)     2:37.31 (35.77)
  6 Hanley, Catherine C    34 WCM-USA           2:34.03    2:37.97  
                 32.07      1:11.89 (39.82)
        1:59.82 (47.93)     2:37.97 (38.15)
  7 von Rekowski, Annett   30 BAYR-GER          2:34.50    2:38.76  
                 33.56      1:14.21 (40.65)
        2:03.43 (49.22)     2:38.76 (35.33)
  8 Salcedo, Helen I       31 WCM-USA           2:42.19    2:39.80  
                 34.14      1:19.27 (45.13)
        2:02.53 (43.26)     2:39.80 (37.27)
  9 Oertel, Viola          30 SGD-GER           2:39.00    2:39.98  
                 33.69      1:16.31 (42.62)
        2:02.73 (46.42)     2:39.98 (37.25)
 10 Nieto, Alexandra       34 SKY-USA           2:35.00    2:40.27  
                 33.14      1:14.18 (41.04)
        2:03.38 (49.20)     2:40.27 (36.89)
 11 Packard, Andrea        32 MOVY-USA          2:41.55    2:41.88  
                 34.12      1:19.38 (45.26)
        2:04.31 (44.93)     2:41.88 (37.57)
 12 Trudgeon, Michelle A   33 GCSC-GBR          2:50.40    2:41.95  
                 33.44      1:15.48 (42.04)
        2:04.17 (48.69)     2:41.95 (37.78)
 13 Palle, Kristine        32 MVN-USA           2:43.37    2:43.82  
                 35.49      1:18.78 (43.29)
        2:07.98 (49.20)     2:43.82 (35.84)
 14 Koch, Laura K          30 WMST-USA          2:38.27    2:44.08  
                 33.51      1:17.39 (43.88)
        2:03.79 (46.40)     2:44.08 (40.29)
 15 Limke, Tobi            31 NBAC-USA          2:39.07    2:44.83  
                 34.76      1:15.82 (41.06)
        2:05.71 (49.89)     2:44.83 (39.12)
 16 Whitesides, Amy        34 CRUZ-USA          2:56.00    2:46.54  
                 36.52      1:22.52 (46.00)
        2:08.39 (45.87)     2:46.54 (38.15)
 17 Casciani, Jenny J      31 NVM-USA           2:50.31    2:46.67  
                 34.71      1:20.44 (45.73)
        2:08.63 (48.19)     2:46.67 (38.04)
 18 Drayton, Belinda A     33 NSP-AUS           2:41.00    2:47.00  
                 33.85      1:17.03 (43.18)
        2:08.09 (51.06)     2:47.00 (38.91)
 19 Reece, Margaret E      34 CHIC-USA          2:44.76    2:48.60  
                 34.20      1:20.65 (46.45)
        2:10.49 (49.84)     2:48.60 (38.11)
 20 Farmer, Leanne C       34 CARL-USA          2:51.80    2:50.49  
                 37.17      1:22.48 (45.31)
        2:09.68 (47.20)     2:50.49 (40.81)
 21 Noack, Jenny           31 DEL-GER           2:50.50    2:51.40  
                 36.52      1:21.90 (45.38)
        2:11.96 (50.06)     2:51.40 (39.44)
 22 Rojas, Nilka M         30 UCV-VEN           2:40.30    2:52.66  
                 34.25      1:17.38 (43.13)
        2:09.87 (52.49)     2:52.66 (42.79)
 23 Ripani, Barbara R      34 LARU-ITA          3:00.00    2:53.79  
                 36.69      1:18.36 (41.67)
        2:12.38 (54.02)     2:53.79 (41.41)
 24 Puschmann, Katja       30 BTSC-GER          2:52.00    2:54.81  
                 35.25      1:18.02 (42.77)
        2:13.07 (55.05)     2:54.81 (41.74)
 25 Webb, Amy B            31 CMS-USA           3:02.46    2:55.62  
                 38.73      1:25.98 (47.25)
        2:15.52 (49.54)     2:55.62 (40.10)
 26 Gallani, Susanna       33 USTN-ITA          2:55.00    2:56.91  
                 37.55      1:24.44 (46.89)
        2:17.36 (52.92)     2:56.91 (39.55)
 27 Reece, Katherine F     30 CHIC-USA          2:55.24    2:57.86  
                 36.46      1:20.91 (44.45)
        2:16.21 (55.30)     2:57.86 (41.65)
 28 Fant, Jennifer L       32 MVN-USA           2:52.29    3:01.54  
                 37.27      1:25.72 (48.45)
        2:21.00 (55.28)     3:01.54 (40.54)
 29 Hirsch, Sarah A        31 SBM-USA           3:03.87    3:01.59  
                 38.77      1:30.00 (51.23)
        2:20.52 (50.52)     3:01.59 (41.07)
 30 Kawaharayama, Yuka     33 GADN-JPN          3:01.00    3:01.75  
                 39.83      1:27.80 (47.97)
        2:19.41 (51.61)     3:01.75 (42.34)
 31 Caviola, Anna          33 ONDA-ITA          2:54.08    3:01.92  
                 38.00      1:25.10 (47.10)
        2:20.39 (55.29)     3:01.92 (41.53)
 32 House, Julie C         34 MELO-USA          3:07.75    3:02.20  
                 39.60      1:28.03 (48.43)
        2:20.79 (52.76)     3:02.20 (41.41)
 33 Gordon, Jennifer W     33 BRYB-USA          3:08.30    3:03.47  
                 36.69      1:27.76 (51.07)
        2:22.03 (54.27)     3:03.47 (41.44)
 34 Rees, Karla E          34 STAN-USA          3:05.84    3:06.21  
                 44.39      1:35.52 (51.13)
        2:25.63 (50.11)     3:06.21 (40.58)
 35 Pereira, Anuska M      34 CIA-BRA           3:03.56    3:06.50  
                 39.34      1:25.67 (46.33)
      2:26.51 (1:00.84)     3:06.50 (39.99)
 36 Teal, Joanne C         34 MANX-GBR          3:06.00    3:08.30  
                 37.11      1:25.46 (48.35)
      2:26.69 (1:01.23)     3:08.30 (41.61)
 -- Frindell, Karen L      30 SRM-USA           3:09.00         NT  
 -- Baehr, Katy            34 WASS-GER          3:00.50         NT  
 -- Stoeger, Amy A         32 UTAH-USA          3:08.00         NT  
 -- Rey, Kathryn R         31 MSAM-USA          3:07.15         NT  
 -- Brandt Andersen, Pia   30 VAT-DEN           2:42.00         NS  
 -- Chandler, Stephanie B  34 SAC-USA           2:39.00         NS  
 -- Tyner, Tricia A        33 CMS-USA           2:51.04         NS  
 -- Paiva, Renata H        34 CIA-BRA           2:42.97         NS  
 -- Thomas, Emily L        30 MICH-USA          3:07.50         NS  
 -- Rudge, Christine N     30 OREG-USA          3:02.07         NS  
 -- Doughty, Jennifer A    31 MELO-USA          3:05.11         NS  
 -- Furstenthal, Laura E   32 STAN-USA          3:08.00         NS  
 -- Korbasova, Jana        32 NASV-SVK          2:26.60         NS  
 -- Masuda, Megumi         33 SCSC-USA          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Brown, Sarah Werneck   32 CRF-BRA           2:55.35         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephanie A    33 STAN-USA          2:45.33         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:25.31  6/29/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:28.83  2004      SILVIA PAROCCHI, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  3:21.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          36 IM-USA            2:29.41    2:29.18  
                 31.04      1:10.69 (39.65)
        1:53.98 (43.29)     2:29.18 (35.20)
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        38 IM-USA            2:32.47    2:31.13  
                 31.96      1:10.77 (38.81)
        1:55.89 (45.12)     2:31.13 (35.24)
  3 Easton, Sandie         37 TOC-USA           2:47.07    2:34.31  
                 32.22      1:11.65 (39.43)
        1:58.75 (47.10)     2:34.31 (35.56)
  4 Gellatly, Jill E       39 WMST-USA          2:37.50    2:36.71  
                 34.48      1:13.39 (38.91)
        2:01.33 (47.94)     2:36.71 (35.38)
  5 Csikany, Csilla        38 USZO-HUN          2:36.00    2:38.06  
                 32.61      1:13.78 (41.17)
        2:02.85 (49.07)     2:38.06 (35.21)
  6 Henssen, Nicole        35 JUEL-GER          2:36.00    2:38.33  
                 33.11      1:16.33 (43.22)
        2:02.41 (46.08)     2:38.33 (35.92)
  7 Barr, Julie            36 OMAH-USA          2:39.66    2:40.20  
                 33.10      1:17.44 (44.34)
        2:02.08 (44.64)     2:40.20 (38.12)
  8 Pescatori, Rossella    35 UCLA-USA          2:35.00    2:40.84  
                 35.07      1:18.59 (43.52)
        2:02.04 (43.45)     2:40.84 (38.80)
  8 Duda, Petra            36 SVNE-GER          2:42.00    2:40.84  
                 33.20      1:17.65 (44.45)
        2:03.80 (46.15)     2:40.84 (37.04)
 10 Heckel, Fanny          36 CNP-FRA           2:44.00    2:43.28  
                 36.26      1:17.39 (41.13)
        2:07.21 (49.82)     2:43.28 (36.07)
 11 Pursell, Kirsten H     39 CARL-USA          2:46.88    2:43.48  
                 34.38      1:17.49 (43.11)
        2:07.21 (49.72)     2:43.48 (36.27)
 12 Lee, Sarah B           39 CMS-USA           2:46.89    2:44.56  
                 34.78      1:19.20 (44.42)
        2:06.66 (47.46)     2:44.56 (37.90)
 13 Cairns, Jane K         36 SBM-USA           2:44.78    2:44.75  
                 35.90      1:18.18 (42.28)
        2:07.78 (49.60)     2:44.75 (36.97)
 14 Scarpelli, Iara        38 CC-BRA            2:42.00    2:45.60  
                 34.90      1:16.33 (41.43)
        2:08.23 (51.90)     2:45.60 (37.37)
 15 Hallee, Lisa D         38 WMST-USA          2:52.93    2:45.94  
                 33.47      1:17.05 (43.58)
        2:08.70 (51.65)     2:45.94 (37.24)
 16 Dolle, Lydie           36 CNVI-FRA          2:53.15    2:47.61  
                 36.36      1:23.45 (47.09)
        2:10.43 (46.98)     2:47.61 (37.18)
 17 Moon, Grace H          35 ROSE-USA          2:56.45    2:48.10  
                 35.95      1:20.36 (44.41)
        2:08.93 (48.57)     2:48.10 (39.17)
 18 Holmes, Jessica A      35 NEM-USA           2:46.48    2:48.52  
                 34.85      1:18.21 (43.36)
        2:08.89 (50.68)     2:48.52 (39.63)
 19 Lugassy, Heather R     36 TAM-USA           2:50.30    2:49.55  
                 33.87      1:19.55 (45.68)
        2:11.59 (52.04)     2:49.55 (37.96)
 20 Forbes, Tiffany A      39 CMS-USA           2:45.23    2:50.10  
                 34.67      1:23.52 (48.85)
        2:14.12 (50.60)     2:50.10 (35.98)
 21 Brakeman, Jennifer F   36 MAM-USA           2:55.60    2:50.14  
                 35.84      1:21.39 (45.55)
        2:10.71 (49.32)     2:50.14 (39.43)
 22 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  38 WCM-USA           2:48.00    2:50.16  
                 36.06      1:21.57 (45.51)
        2:11.30 (49.73)     2:50.16 (38.86)
 23 Adams, Krissy L        35 LGSR-USA          3:10.00    2:50.77  
                 37.27      1:22.96 (45.69)
        2:13.02 (50.06)     2:50.77 (37.75)
 24 Haws, Lori T           35 AURO-CAN          2:54.98    2:51.81  
                 33.73      1:16.41 (42.68)
        2:09.34 (52.93)     2:51.81 (42.47)
 25 Mason, Margaret M      35 CLVM-USA          3:15.55    2:53.24  
                 38.17      1:24.93 (46.76)
        2:16.16 (51.23)     2:53.24 (37.08)
 26 Sippola, Sari H        38 MOST-USA          3:08.00    2:54.44  
                 34.47      1:22.69 (48.22)
        2:17.04 (54.35)     2:54.44 (37.40)
 27 Tiedemann, Kate A      38 WM-USA            3:15.99    2:55.10  
                 35.13      1:20.97 (45.84)
        2:15.18 (54.21)     2:55.10 (39.92)
 28 Blessing, Leigh Ann    37 TCAM-USA          2:55.00    2:56.49  
                 36.08      1:24.16 (48.08)
        2:14.65 (50.49)     2:56.49 (41.84)
 29 Crecelius, Nancy A     37 WMST-USA          2:50.05    2:57.26  
                 34.88      1:23.51 (48.63)
        2:14.75 (51.24)     2:57.26 (42.51)
 30 Heil, Michelle         36 PCAT-USA          2:57.60    2:57.64  
                 38.55      1:27.62 (49.07)
        2:16.68 (49.06)     2:57.64 (40.96)
 31 Young, Susie S         37 OREG-USA          2:52.00    2:57.82  
                 36.60      1:23.93 (47.33)
        2:18.55 (54.62)     2:57.82 (39.27)
 32 Brown, Ruth            36 CAMB-GBR          2:55.32    2:58.04  
                 36.20      1:25.04 (48.84)
        2:16.79 (51.75)     2:58.04 (41.25)
 33 Mouchova, Ivana        35 SPOL-CZE          2:57.50    2:58.12  
                 36.91      1:23.90 (46.99)
        2:13.80 (49.90)     2:58.12 (44.32)
 34 Katri, Deanna M        36 WMST-USA          3:20.00    2:59.41  
                 37.64      1:26.21 (48.57)
        2:17.29 (51.08)     2:59.41 (42.12)
 35 Stoever, Corinna       35 POSE-GER          2:55.60    3:00.73  
                 39.18      1:26.46 (47.28)
        2:17.40 (50.94)     3:00.73 (43.33)
 36 Edwards, Jill          35 MVN-USA           3:08.00    3:01.50  
                 35.08      1:21.63 (46.55)
        2:20.52 (58.89)     3:01.50 (40.98)
 37 Guillen Melendez, Car  35 ELMI-CRC          2:59.17    3:01.52  
                 38.93      1:24.96 (46.03)
        2:21.87 (56.91)     3:01.52 (39.65)
 38 Field, Trish           35 MCM-USA           3:05.67    3:01.64  
                 39.54      1:28.15 (48.61)
        2:22.12 (53.97)     3:01.64 (39.52)
 39 Austin, Connie E       38 OREG-USA          3:07.00    3:04.31  
                 40.13      1:31.66 (51.53)
        2:23.14 (51.48)     3:04.31 (41.17)
 40 Barry, Robin B         39 CLVM-USA          3:08.90    3:05.99  
                 41.29      1:32.16 (50.87)
        2:23.94 (51.78)     3:05.99 (42.05)
 41 Sand, Kristin L        37 MAM-USA           3:02.00    3:06.29  
                 41.46      1:33.22 (51.76)
        2:22.82 (49.60)     3:06.29 (43.47)
 42 Diederichs, Isabelle   36 CLVM-USA          3:20.61    3:07.76  
                 40.56      1:31.52 (50.96)
        2:26.64 (55.12)     3:07.76 (41.12)
 43 Nygren, Mary Ann       39 TVM-USA           3:12.00    3:08.73  
                 40.79      1:33.78 (52.99)
        2:26.61 (52.83)     3:08.73 (42.12)
 44 jackson, carolyn       39 MANX-GBR          3:05.00    3:09.02  
                 39.82      1:27.31 (47.49)
        2:23.58 (56.27)     3:09.02 (45.44)
 45 Brasseur, Céline       36 CNC-FRA           3:15.02    3:09.72  
                 39.49      1:30.76 (51.27)
        2:27.26 (56.50)     3:09.72 (42.46)
 46 Theders, Wendy A       39 MVN-USA           3:13.58    3:10.69  
                 39.46      1:27.65 (48.19)
        2:27.43 (59.78)     3:10.69 (43.26)
 47 Hampton, Jill E        35 STAN-USA          3:15.00    3:10.98  
                 41.49      1:32.88 (51.39)
        2:27.06 (54.18)     3:10.98 (43.92)
 48 Sanderson, Kim D       38 KATI-NZL          3:09.65    3:13.26  
                 41.28      1:32.60 (51.32)
        2:27.27 (54.67)     3:13.26 (45.99)
 49 Lewis, Robin L         39 OREG-USA          3:17.19    3:15.03  
                 39.22      1:31.40 (52.18)
        2:30.32 (58.92)     3:15.03 (44.71)
 50 Johnson, Mary T        39 CHIC-USA          3:20.50    3:17.96  
                 44.90      1:40.08 (55.18)
        2:33.07 (52.99)     3:17.96 (44.89)
 51 Edwards, Tania O       35 AURO-CAN          3:20.80    3:19.52  
                 41.50      1:36.78 (55.28)
        2:33.77 (56.99)     3:19.52 (45.75)
 -- Battaglia, Robyn E     37 TVM-USA           3:10.00         NT  
 -- Bockner, Helena        38 MSS-SWE           3:17.71         NT  
 -- Velarde, Stacy L       36 MVN-USA           3:18.29         NT  
 -- Castaneda, Loida E     35 ANV-MEX           3:21.00         NT  
 -- Mc Dowell, Gillian K   37 AURO-CAN          3:20.50         NT  
 -- Richter, Jennifer L    38 NOVA-USA          3:19.36         NT  
 -- Sano, Kiyomi           38 SUKY-JPN          3:10.00         NT  
 -- Eden, Kim G            38 CMS-USA           2:51.39         NS  
 -- Von Gluck, Laura       36 ARIZ-USA          2:36.90         NS  
 -- Reilly-Fegan, Margare  37 NOVA-USA          2:49.32         NS  
 -- Bull, Lorna I          36 NFCM-GBR          3:18.00         NS  
 -- Collett, Tracy L       36 GAJA-USA          2:55.00         NS  
 -- Tyrrell, Laura L       39 MACO-USA          2:49.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:26.83  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:29.80  2002      CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  3:29.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  44 SDSM-USA          2:26.83    2:27.57M 
                 30.63      1:09.04 (38.41)
        1:53.29 (44.25)     2:27.57 (34.28)
  2 Kulis, Marzena         42 DELP-ITA          2:35.00    2:31.84  
                 32.77      1:15.67 (42.90)
        1:56.36 (40.69)     2:31.84 (35.48)
  3 Preston, Susan H       44 STAN-USA          2:41.24    2:32.95  
                 32.04      1:12.69 (40.65)
        1:57.65 (44.96)     2:32.95 (35.30)
  4 Delissen, Angela       40 SANI-GER          2:40.00    2:35.10  
                 34.50      1:13.61 (39.11)
        1:58.52 (44.91)     2:35.10 (36.58)
  5 Reibel-Oberle, Susann  42 SSVL-GER          2:35.00    2:35.46  
                 32.37      1:12.40 (40.03)
        1:59.67 (47.27)     2:35.46 (35.79)
  6 Reynolds, Ellen M      42 SAWS-USA          2:42.39    2:39.62  
                 35.32      1:13.62 (38.30)
        2:03.89 (50.27)     2:39.62 (35.73)
  7 Monginet, Sophie       40 SP-BRA            2:35.61    2:40.30  
                 33.70      1:15.97 (42.27)
        2:03.46 (47.49)     2:40.30 (36.84)
  8 Kravetz-Pepe, Fran     42 METR-USA          2:33.75    2:40.33  
                 33.18      1:15.06 (41.88)
        2:06.08 (51.02)     2:40.33 (34.25)
  9 Dombkowski, Susan E    40 MICH-USA          2:40.26    2:41.03  
                 35.44      1:19.36 (43.92)
        2:07.76 (48.40)     2:41.03 (33.27)
 10 Welting, Laureen       41 TOC-USA           2:34.00    2:41.64  
                 33.74      1:14.48 (40.74)
        2:04.60 (50.12)     2:41.64 (37.04)
 11 Nielsen, Sanne Juel    41 NAES-DEN          2:49.49    2:42.14  
                 35.35      1:16.87 (41.52)
        2:04.68 (47.81)     2:42.14 (37.46)
 12 Mc Cue, Marika W       43 TYR-USA           2:41.72    2:42.16  
                 33.16      1:14.03 (40.87)
        2:01.80 (47.77)     2:42.16 (40.36)
 13 Bewick, Bridget L      41 NTON-GBR          2:46.00    2:42.20  
                 34.30      1:15.64 (41.34)
        2:05.30 (49.66)     2:42.20 (36.90)
 14 Jenkins, Valerie G     43 OREG-USA          2:44.49    2:43.07  
                 33.74      1:15.09 (41.35)
        2:05.81 (50.72)     2:43.07 (37.26)
 15 Nowak, Elizabeth A     43 NCMS-USA          2:40.20    2:43.71  
                 34.56      1:17.74 (43.18)
        2:05.07 (47.33)     2:43.71 (38.64)
 16 Coover, Janet G        43 SDSM-USA          2:46.70    2:44.76  
                 36.17      1:21.51 (45.34)
        2:05.73 (44.22)     2:44.76 (39.03)
 17 Potter, Kathryn        41 CMS-USA           2:48.89    2:44.93  
                 32.81      1:14.42 (41.61)
        2:07.44 (53.02)     2:44.93 (37.49)
 18 Codling, Cathy E       44 NSP-AUS           2:46.16    2:45.86  
                 32.78      1:18.25 (45.47)
        2:06.85 (48.60)     2:45.86 (39.01)
 19 Lindo, Fatima          44 GEN-SUI           2:51.00    2:47.73  
                 35.49      1:18.78 (43.29)
        2:08.66 (49.88)     2:47.73 (39.07)
 20 Kupan, Cheryl          42 BDGR-USA          2:50.03    2:47.98  
                 35.03      1:20.42 (45.39)
        2:09.44 (49.02)     2:47.98 (38.54)
 21 Harris, Janet          41 METR-USA          2:49.35    2:48.86  
                 37.77      1:19.68 (41.91)
        2:11.17 (51.49)     2:48.86 (37.69)
 22 Heer, Jackie A         40 LGSR-USA          2:55.50    2:49.01  
                 34.60      1:17.76 (43.16)
        2:09.06 (51.30)     2:49.01 (39.95)
 23 Ditommaso, Laurie A    44 GSM-USA           2:49.25    2:49.64  
                 32.39      1:17.74 (45.35)
        2:09.88 (52.14)     2:49.64 (39.76)
 24 Wygal, Dianne L        40 ARIZ-USA          2:52.28    2:51.24  
                 33.95      1:20.54 (46.59)
        2:12.30 (51.76)     2:51.24 (38.94)
 25 Namai, Miki            40 SPHE-JPN          2:50.00    2:51.43  
                 36.98      1:18.45 (41.47)
        2:12.71 (54.26)     2:51.43 (38.72)
 26 Driscoll, Heather J    40 LGSR-USA          2:58.58    2:53.13  
                 35.44      1:21.04 (45.60)
        2:13.48 (52.44)     2:53.13 (39.65)
 27 Arredondo, Sheila M    41 ARIZ-USA          2:49.20    2:53.87  
                 34.62      1:22.92 (48.30)
        2:11.59 (48.67)     2:53.87 (42.28)
 28 Wegener, Ulrike        42 SSGB-GER          2:50.00    2:53.97  
                 35.27      1:22.38 (47.11)
        2:12.76 (50.38)     2:53.97 (41.21)
 29 Fischer, Lynn B        44 CMS-USA           2:56.34    2:54.96  
                 38.05      1:24.44 (46.39)
        2:16.31 (51.87)     2:54.96 (38.65)
 30 Morgan, Kimberly B     40 WCM-USA           3:01.00    2:55.98  
                 37.23      1:28.87 (51.64)
        2:16.60 (47.73)     2:55.98 (39.38)
 31 Bobroff Sereno, Natha  44 BORD-FRA          3:03.00    2:56.65  
                 36.80      1:25.72 (48.92)
        2:17.23 (51.51)     2:56.65 (39.42)
 32 Kolonko, Peggy         42 LEIP-GER          2:57.80    2:56.98  
                 37.43      1:22.22 (44.79)
        2:14.85 (52.63)     2:56.98 (42.13)
 33 Gee, Sharlene L        40 MVM-USA           3:25.00    2:57.62  
                 35.66      1:22.44 (46.78)
        2:15.93 (53.49)     2:57.62 (41.69)
 34 Black, Nancy           44 AURO-CAN          2:58.00    2:58.54  
                 37.72      1:22.99 (45.27)
        2:15.45 (52.46)     2:58.54 (43.09)
 35 Petersen, Stephanie O  44 SLAM-USA          2:56.00    2:58.58  
                 37.96      1:24.16 (46.20)
        2:14.81 (50.65)     2:58.58 (43.77)
 36 Corio, Lucilla Bianca  40 RARI-ITA          2:57.00    2:58.77  
                 36.63      1:24.83 (48.20)
        2:20.52 (55.69)     2:58.77 (38.25)
 37 Blake, Susie K         41 CMSC-USA          3:00.68    2:58.79  
                 37.33      1:26.45 (49.12)
        2:18.06 (51.61)     2:58.79 (40.73)
 38 Chautard, Nicole       42 CNC-FRA           3:11.25    3:01.04  
                 37.66      1:25.36 (47.70)
        2:23.75 (58.39)     3:01.04 (37.29)
 39 Nevitt, Jennifer A     44 WACM-USA          3:03.22    3:01.75  
                 38.00      1:26.14 (48.14)
        2:21.90 (55.76)     3:01.75 (39.85)
 40 Hansen, Suzy C         43 WCM-USA           3:17.50    3:02.92  
                 40.27      1:29.05 (48.78)
        2:21.90 (52.85)     3:02.92 (41.02)
 41 Beal, Laura A          41 SRM-USA           3:05.00    3:04.07  
                 37.41      1:28.68 (51.27)
        2:23.07 (54.39)     3:04.07 (41.00)
 42 Quitasol, Wendy        44 NBAC-USA          2:59.28    3:04.25  
                 40.54      1:29.54 (49.00)
        2:23.93 (54.39)     3:04.25 (40.32)
 43 irina, vazhenin V      42 TROY-RUS          3:00.16    3:04.59  
                 40.47      1:29.58 (49.11)
        2:21.74 (52.16)     3:04.59 (42.85)
 44 Kerr, Michelle F       41 WCM-USA           3:00.24    3:05.25  
                 36.99      1:23.48 (46.49)
        2:19.73 (56.25)     3:05.25 (45.52)
 45 Nylund, Jane A         41 MAM-USA           3:05.00    3:05.97  
                 37.64      1:31.26 (53.62)
        2:24.30 (53.04)     3:05.97 (41.67)
 46 Thomas, Ceri           41 BRID-GBR          3:05.40    3:06.63  
                 40.21      1:29.17 (48.96)
        2:25.48 (56.31)     3:06.63 (41.15)
 47 Lefebvre, Sylvie       42 CNMN-CAN          3:05.00    3:07.29  
                 40.00      1:30.47 (50.47)
        2:24.00 (53.53)     3:07.29 (43.29)
 48 McLean, Sionnadh       42 HDME-GBR          3:19.90    3:07.60  
                 38.86      1:29.89 (51.03)
        2:25.43 (55.54)     3:07.60 (42.17)
 49 Applewhite, Juliette   44 MELO-USA          3:05.79    3:07.85  
                 39.10      1:27.27 (48.17)
        2:24.06 (56.79)     3:07.85 (43.79)
 50 Tyler, Anna L          41 TO2-NZL           3:16.00    3:09.20  
                 38.04      1:27.77 (49.73)
        2:25.19 (57.42)     3:09.20 (44.01)
 51 Hunt, Allison          42 ALMA-USA          3:13.84    3:10.99  
                 38.70      1:33.25 (54.55)
        2:29.31 (56.06)     3:10.99 (41.68)
 52 Lougee, Sara L         44 SMSC-USA          3:07.28    3:11.50  
                 40.12      1:31.15 (51.03)
        2:29.39 (58.24)     3:11.50 (42.11)
 53 Couch, Stephanie D     42 PCAM-USA          3:13.59    3:14.90  
                 45.44      1:31.21 (45.77)
        2:30.60 (59.39)     3:14.90 (44.30)
 54 Harvey, Kristine       42 RAMS-USA          3:20.00    3:16.13  
                 39.74      1:32.42 (52.68)
        2:31.10 (58.68)     3:16.13 (45.03)
 55 Bertolone-Smith, Clau  41 CVM-USA           3:23.42    3:16.85  
                 42.96      1:37.34 (54.38)
        2:32.06 (54.72)     3:16.85 (44.79)
 56 Seitz, Chris A         44 TVM-USA           3:09.68    3:16.93  
                 41.11      1:37.16 (56.05)
        2:31.96 (54.80)     3:16.93 (44.97)
 57 Katherine, Henry M     42 FOOT-CAN          3:19.39    3:17.67  
                 41.90      1:34.68 (52.78)
        2:33.67 (58.99)     3:17.67 (44.00)
 58 Jacob, Casey E         41 AURO-CAN          3:21.00    3:17.71  
                 44.11      1:34.96 (50.85)
        2:29.60 (54.64)     3:17.71 (48.11)
 59 Ray, Patricia M        44 SMSC-USA          3:10.69    3:18.77  
                 40.86      1:36.13 (55.27)
        2:34.31 (58.18)     3:18.77 (44.46)
 60 Ferlin, Felicia F      43 TSUN-USA          3:29.00    3:22.72  
                 45.96      1:36.89 (50.93)
        2:36.53 (59.64)     3:22.72 (46.19)
 61 Deacon, Susan L        44 AURO-CAN          3:21.69    3:24.65  
                 41.74      1:39.61 (57.87)
        2:36.21 (56.60)     3:24.65 (48.44)
 62 Swoboda, Sandy         43 MARY-USA          3:19.67    3:27.07  
                 44.09      1:41.40 (57.31)
        2:39.12 (57.72)     3:27.07 (47.95)
 -- McKenzie, Jean M       43 STAN-USA          3:15.00         NT  
 -- Langeheine, Dawn-Mari  42 NBAC-USA          3:24.02         NT  
 -- Adler, Felicia M       44 WCM-USA           3:29.00         NT  
 -- Ness, Joleen M         40 FACT-USA          3:27.00         NT  
 -- Harpold, Diane W       43 CMS-USA           3:29.00         NT  
 -- Lemongello, Rosanne    44 BERK-USA          3:29.00         NT  
 -- Becker, Margaret M     41 PCAM-USA          3:21.09         DQ  
      Did not finish on back - back
 -- Lastelic, Barbara A    40 NOVA-USA          3:15.76         DQ  
      Arm movements not always simultaneous and in horizontal plane - breast
 -- Ward, Lisa A           42 WCM-USA           2:50.27         NS  
 -- Perry, Rebecca R       42 MAM-USA           3:00.68         NS  
 -- Bailey, Michele L      43 OJAI-USA          3:07.86         NS  
 -- Posey, Mary R          44 MELO-USA          3:28.00         NS  
 -- Willeboordse, Fall     40 METR-USA          2:30.00         NS  
 -- O'Rourke, Therese M    44 CARL-USA          3:25.00         NS  
 -- Thompson, Suzi M       41 BOZE-USA          2:56.30         NS  
 -- Villasante, Maria Lou  42 CHIV-MEX          2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:32.46  8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA
         Meet: M 2:40.09  2004      LESLEY WILDE, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  3:37.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia A    45 CTM-RSA           2:37.00    2:35.64M 
                 33.18      1:14.08 (40.90)
        1:59.80 (45.72)     2:35.64 (35.84)
  2 Perrott, Rebecca V     45 LV4-NZL           2:40.00    2:36.54M 
                 32.68      1:14.82 (42.14)
        2:02.70 (47.88)     2:36.54 (33.84)
  3 De George, Lynn A      46 AKMS-USA          2:45.35    2:40.09M 
                 34.55      1:14.14 (39.59)
        2:04.85 (50.71)     2:40.09 (35.24)
  4 Kouri, Ann             45 MDDO-CAN          2:39.00    2:42.37  
                 35.74      1:17.51 (41.77)
        2:06.36 (48.85)     2:42.37 (36.01)
  5 Crouch, Kim H          45 CMS-USA           2:43.20    2:43.92  
                 33.86      1:18.48 (44.62)
        2:06.53 (48.05)     2:43.92 (37.39)
  6 Maginnis, Terri L      46 RAMS-USA          2:45.00    2:46.41  
                 35.14      1:15.31 (40.17)
        2:09.26 (53.95)     2:46.41 (37.15)
  7 Bailey, Monica M       45 ARIZ-USA          2:45.00    2:46.84  
                 35.62      1:16.98 (41.36)
        2:10.72 (53.74)     2:46.84 (36.12)
  8 Degenaar, Jean E       46 CTM-RSA           2:46.89    2:48.12  
                 34.29      1:15.81 (41.52)
        2:06.61 (50.80)     2:48.12 (41.51)
  9 Brkowski, Gabriele     45 SVNE-GER          2:46.00    2:48.34  
                 35.30      1:17.79 (42.49)
        2:11.35 (53.56)     2:48.34 (36.99)
 10 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   49 OREG-USA          2:47.80    2:48.69  
                 35.07      1:17.25 (42.18)
        2:12.18 (54.93)     2:48.69 (36.51)
 11 Bilich, Bonnie M       48 TVM-USA           2:48.00    2:49.31  
                 36.60      1:17.41 (40.81)
        2:10.19 (52.78)     2:49.31 (39.12)
 12 Courtney, Zena H       47 PNA-USA           2:50.80    2:49.89  
                 35.67      1:16.50 (40.83)
        2:11.43 (54.93)     2:49.89 (38.46)
 13 Hafner, Hilary R       46 SRM-USA           2:59.25    2:54.18  
                 36.90      1:24.28 (47.38)
        2:14.24 (49.96)     2:54.18 (39.94)
 14 Lee, Cindy S           49 SMMM-USA          2:56.05    2:54.68  
                 40.35      1:22.69 (42.34)
        2:15.48 (52.79)     2:54.68 (39.20)
 15 Yanco, Colleen M       47 BGWM-USA          3:05.80    2:54.82  
                 36.10      1:20.90 (44.80)
        2:13.90 (53.00)     2:54.82 (40.92)
 16 castro, leticia        46 ANVP-MEX          2:54.00    2:55.57  
                 37.10      1:23.09 (45.99)
        2:19.37 (56.28)     2:55.57 (36.20)
 17 Stille, Antje          45 SCM-GER           2:58.00    2:56.13  
                 37.47      1:20.66 (43.19)
        2:17.34 (56.68)     2:56.13 (38.79)
 18 Roussain, Kerri C      47 OREG-USA          3:05.28    2:56.54  
                 38.65      1:23.94 (45.29)
        2:19.59 (55.65)     2:56.54 (36.95)
 19 O'Leary, Robin C       49 PNA-USA           3:30.00    2:56.61  
                 41.43      1:26.23 (44.80)
        2:17.58 (51.35)     2:56.61 (39.03)
 20 Sing, Karen R          49 CARL-USA          3:01.10    2:56.85  
                 36.13      1:23.08 (46.95)
        2:15.38 (52.30)     2:56.85 (41.47)
 21 Leib, Nancy Conroy     47 BERK-USA          2:49.40    2:57.81  
                 35.51      1:23.46 (47.95)
        2:17.82 (54.36)     2:57.81 (39.99)
 22 Harsey, Laura E        48 OREG-USA          2:59.50    2:58.07  
                 38.47      1:22.84 (44.37)
        2:17.36 (54.52)     2:58.07 (40.71)
 23 Miller, Patricia M     45 VMST-USA          2:56.88    2:58.26  
                 40.02      1:31.70 (51.68)
        2:16.95 (45.25)     2:58.26 (41.31)
 24 James, Paula           47 CLVM-USA          3:01.36    2:58.38  
                 36.94      1:21.47 (44.53)
        2:16.38 (54.91)     2:58.38 (42.00)
 25 Lloyd, Meg S           45 STAN-USA          3:00.00    2:58.43  
                 36.12      1:21.19 (45.07)
        2:16.22 (55.03)     2:58.43 (42.21)
 26 Worden, Laura A        49 OREG-USA          3:02.90    3:00.90  
                 36.48      1:25.73 (49.25)
        2:18.79 (53.06)     3:00.90 (42.11)
 27 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   48 DAM-USA           3:00.85    3:01.41  
                 39.19      1:25.11 (45.92)
        2:19.20 (54.09)     3:01.41 (42.21)
 28 Nowack, Susan J        46 SRM-USA           3:07.12    3:02.32  
                 37.60      1:25.80 (48.20)
        2:19.14 (53.34)     3:02.32 (43.18)
 29 Klein, Maria V         48 MVM-USA           2:57.60    3:02.84  
                 40.11      1:29.96 (49.85)
        2:21.34 (51.38)     3:02.84 (41.50)
 30 Soso, Catherine G      48 WCM-USA           3:08.70    3:03.85  
                 38.23      1:28.07 (49.84)
        2:20.52 (52.45)     3:03.85 (43.33)
 31 Terhorst, Hermine M    48 SRM-USA           3:10.45    3:05.80  
                 41.02      1:29.35 (48.33)
        2:24.90 (55.55)     3:05.80 (40.90)
 32 Hamway, Mindy A        48 WCM-USA           3:15.00    3:08.62  
                 41.84      1:33.16 (51.32)
        2:30.19 (57.03)     3:08.62 (38.43)
 33 Wilson, Carol W        49 AVAC-USA          3:17.60    3:08.70  
                 40.05      1:30.73 (50.68)
        2:25.32 (54.59)     3:08.70 (43.38)
 34 Bartels, Hilary H      46 WINE-USA          2:58.00    3:09.01  
                 37.70      1:25.21 (47.51)
        2:25.17 (59.96)     3:09.01 (43.84)
 35 Kedrova, Olga          46 TROY-RUS          2:55.00    3:09.57  
                 40.74      1:31.88 (51.14)
        2:26.86 (54.98)     3:09.57 (42.71)
 36 Goodman, Ann R         47 OREG-USA          3:12.65    3:09.65  
                 41.65      1:30.21 (48.56)
        2:27.75 (57.54)     3:09.65 (41.90)
 37 Bittante, Emanuela     45 ONDA-ITA          3:14.43    3:09.81  
                 38.88      1:32.32 (53.44)
        2:26.57 (54.25)     3:09.81 (43.24)
 38 Gentry, Kerri Lumbert  49 SPMA-USA          3:20.00    3:10.45  
                 40.39      1:31.07 (50.68)
        2:28.72 (57.65)     3:10.45 (41.73)
 39 Beck, Pam M            49 O*H*-USA          3:15.58    3:10.97  
                 37.91      1:29.56 (51.65)
        2:26.81 (57.25)     3:10.97 (44.16)
 40 Jones, Beth            49 RIDG-USA          3:18.79    3:12.27  
                 40.88      1:28.85 (47.97)
      2:29.72 (1:00.87)     3:12.27 (42.55)
 41 Snider, Pam J          45 OREG-USA          3:09.20    3:12.40  
                 40.83      1:32.35 (51.52)
        2:26.82 (54.47)     3:12.40 (45.58)
 42 Kirk, Susan            46 BERK-USA          3:28.33    3:16.58  
                 44.44      1:39.19 (54.75)
        2:32.79 (53.60)     3:16.58 (43.79)
 43 Baker, Tracey L        46 TOMS-CAN          3:22.20    3:17.90  
                 42.73      1:30.48 (47.75)
        2:29.81 (59.33)     3:17.90 (48.09)
 44 Mota, Maria Léa        48 CIA-BRA           3:16.16    3:18.68  
                 42.52      1:33.67 (51.15)
        2:32.47 (58.80)     3:18.68 (46.21)
 45 Castellanos, Noel A    48 CMSC-USA          3:36.00    3:19.69  
                 38.42      1:31.01 (52.59)
      2:35.03 (1:04.02)     3:19.69 (44.66)
 46 Brown, Kathy R         47 DAM-USA           3:00.00    3:20.45  
                 41.00      1:35.51 (54.51)
        2:31.82 (56.31)     3:20.45 (48.63)
 47 Russell, Mary Ann      49 TSE-AUS           3:30.00    3:22.15  
                 45.15      1:38.68 (53.53)
      2:41.38 (1:02.70)     3:22.15 (40.77)
 48 Stewart, Tracy L       45 SUNY-USA          3:34.82    3:23.85  
                 45.22      1:40.09 (54.87)
      2:40.26 (1:00.17)     3:23.85 (43.59)
 49 Fox, Christina M       46 OREG-USA          3:22.00    3:24.43  
                 49.24      1:38.89 (49.65)
        2:37.97 (59.08)     3:24.43 (46.46)
 50 Inghilleri, Beatrice   48 GN-ITA            3:30.00    3:25.09  
                 46.83      1:42.24 (55.41)
        2:41.60 (59.36)     3:25.09 (43.49)
 51 Hau, Diane             46 CTM-RSA           3:31.22    3:26.66  
                 46.29      1:42.10 (55.81)
        2:39.71 (57.61)     3:26.66 (46.95)
 52 Manhart, Ursula        48 SUMO-AUT          3:26.22    3:27.21  
                 45.62      1:42.87 (57.25)
        2:41.10 (58.23)     3:27.21 (46.11)
 53 Souza, Christina M     47 HTUB-USA          3:10.00    3:29.59  
                 44.35      1:38.26 (53.91)
      2:38.73 (1:00.47)     3:29.59 (50.86)
 54 Aren, Aysegul          45 ELMI-CRC          3:36.66    3:29.73  
                 50.45      1:42.49 (52.04)
      2:44.83 (1:02.34)     3:29.73 (44.90)
 55 Fregin, Christa        45 WASS-GER          3:34.28    3:31.33  
                 45.42      1:39.82 (54.40)
      2:42.93 (1:03.11)     3:31.33 (48.40)
 56 Miller, Carol L        46 SQST-USA          3:28.00    3:32.41  
                 43.40    1:43.68 (1:00.28)
      2:46.85 (1:03.17)     3:32.41 (45.56)
 57 Farmer, Elspeth L      49 MELO-USA          3:36.54    3:32.89  
                 46.66      1:40.55 (53.89)
      2:47.85 (1:07.30)     3:32.89 (45.04)
 58 Pennington, Catherine  48 FXCM-USA          3:25.09    3:33.47  
                 47.74      1:46.48 (58.74)
      2:49.83 (1:03.35)     3:33.47 (43.64)
 59 Jimenez, Diana P       45 MV-VEN            3:35.00    3:35.69  
                 47.06      1:40.54 (53.48)
      2:45.40 (1:04.86)     3:35.69 (50.29)
 -- Gutierrez, Luisa A     48 IMSS-MEX          3:35.00         NT  
 -- Markus, Laurie A       49 OREG-USA          3:37.00         NT  
 -- D'Ottavio, Maria Cris  46 AURE-ITA          3:37.00         NT  
 -- Ruegg, Loreen M        46 NVM-USA           3:37.00         NT  
 -- Rusina, Svetlana       49 NEVA-RUS          3:10.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water - fly
 -- Moore, Olivia J        47 WCM-USA           2:59.00         NS  
 -- Taydus, Andrea S       49 CMS-USA           3:36.90         NS  
 -- Cooley, Cathy L        49 PNA-USA           3:05.00         NS  
 -- Hudson, Sharon L       45 SAC-USA           3:35.50         NS  
 -- Jessup, Lee A          45 NOVA-USA          3:37.00         NS  
 -- Joslin, Dea Ann        47 TAM-USA           2:50.99         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:41.31  7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 2:45.46  2002      DANIELLE OGIER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  3:58.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Heather M    53 HM2-NZL           2:56.43    2:45.74  
                 35.53      1:21.22 (45.69)
        2:09.04 (47.82)     2:45.74 (36.70)
  2 Vaca, Laura R          53 ANV-MEX           2:47.00    2:46.69  
                 36.09      1:19.53 (43.44)
        2:10.41 (50.88)     2:46.69 (36.28)
  3 Knapp, Lo D            52 UTAH-USA          2:52.50    2:48.50  
                 37.96      1:23.06 (45.10)
        2:11.36 (48.30)     2:48.50 (37.14)
  4 McDonnell, Peggy H     51 GOLD-USA          2:54.01    2:54.15  
                 35.56      1:21.21 (45.65)
        2:14.93 (53.72)     2:54.15 (39.22)
  5 Sordelli, Susanna      50 FORU-ITA          2:50.00    2:55.12  
                 36.55      1:22.41 (45.86)
        2:16.05 (53.64)     2:55.12 (39.07)
  6 Shangina, Irina        51 NEVA-RUS          2:58.00    2:56.15  
                 38.26      1:25.81 (47.55)
        2:16.26 (50.45)     2:56.15 (39.89)
  7 Schoneberger, Marion   52 SBM-USA           2:56.60    2:57.40  
                 38.10      1:22.11 (44.01)
        2:14.33 (52.22)     2:57.40 (43.07)
  8 Little, Monica B       54 SBM-USA           3:07.73    2:58.98  
                 39.36      1:24.50 (45.14)
        2:18.19 (53.69)     2:58.98 (40.79)
  9 Rodriguez, Araceli     51 ANV-MEX           3:02.00    3:02.49  
                 39.39      1:28.65 (49.26)
        2:21.46 (52.81)     3:02.49 (41.03)
 10 Hair, Margaret         51 INWM-USA          3:11.00    3:06.89  
                 40.13      1:30.19 (50.06)
        2:24.94 (54.75)     3:06.89 (41.95)
 11 Sterling, Nancy A      51 MARY-USA          3:02.61    3:09.96  
                 37.41      1:27.28 (49.87)
        2:25.23 (57.95)     3:09.96 (44.73)
 12 Jaeger, Dawn           50 PNA-USA           3:02.00    3:13.37  
                 40.07      1:30.54 (50.47)
        2:27.98 (57.44)     3:13.37 (45.39)
 13 Tufts, Mary M          53 TCAM-USA          3:35.00    3:14.46  
                 40.86      1:30.85 (49.99)
      2:31.01 (1:00.16)     3:14.46 (43.45)
 14 Budd, Elizabeth        52 OREG-USA          3:18.06    3:15.14  
                 44.48      1:34.19 (49.71)
        2:32.28 (58.09)     3:15.14 (42.86)
 15 Noitz, Lenka           52 NIXE-GER          3:11.00    3:15.61  
                 40.60      1:27.70 (47.10)
        2:24.65 (56.95)     3:15.61 (50.96)
 16 Doman, Debra A         54 CHIC-USA          3:22.50    3:15.70  
                 40.44      1:33.83 (53.39)
        2:32.24 (58.41)     3:15.70 (43.46)
 17 Hummel, Barbara R      54 NEM-USA           3:19.61    3:15.71  
                 44.68      1:38.49 (53.81)
        2:30.55 (52.06)     3:15.71 (45.16)
 18 Eisenman, Judy A       52 TAM-USA           3:12.99    3:16.11  
                 42.33      1:32.93 (50.60)
      2:34.37 (1:01.44)     3:16.11 (41.74)
 19 Clute, Meg V           51 MASH-USA          3:42.44    3:17.40  
                 39.22      1:32.06 (52.84)
        2:31.60 (59.54)     3:17.40 (45.80)
 20 Kent, Mary C           51 VAAC-VEN          3:22.34    3:21.66  
                 43.76      1:36.94 (53.18)
        2:34.84 (57.90)     3:21.66 (46.82)
 21 Mitchell, Alison A     52 MVN-USA           3:21.72    3:22.45  
                 44.28      1:38.41 (54.13)
      2:38.78 (1:00.37)     3:22.45 (43.67)
 22 Bloomfield, Sue A      54 WMST-USA          3:28.30    3:23.31  
                 44.56      1:40.66 (56.10)
        2:38.54 (57.88)     3:23.31 (44.77)
 23 Maxwell, Cris          50 SMSC-USA          3:11.79    3:25.37  
                 41.41      1:36.57 (55.16)
        2:36.23 (59.66)     3:25.37 (49.14)
 24 Spragge, Phyllis A     51 ECYM-USA          3:10.09    3:27.01  
                 45.29      1:38.94 (53.65)
        2:38.04 (59.10)     3:27.01 (48.97)
 25 Wedaman, Karen P       53 VACA-USA          3:35.52    3:28.20  
                 45.43      1:39.26 (53.83)
      2:41.17 (1:01.91)     3:28.20 (47.03)
 26 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  54 NCMS-USA          3:21.00    3:29.85  
                 45.79      1:39.70 (53.91)
      2:42.84 (1:03.14)     3:29.85 (47.01)
 27 Iannucci, Judith       50 AURO-CAN          3:28.84    3:30.16  
                 41.60      1:36.99 (55.39)
      2:42.46 (1:05.47)     3:30.16 (47.70)
 28 Salmon, Anneke B       50 TOMS-CAN          3:20.87    3:30.27  
                 45.95      1:41.65 (55.70)
      2:43.75 (1:02.10)     3:30.27 (46.52)
 29 Fisher, Lyndall R      53 IKAV-FIJ          3:50.00    3:30.38  
                 40.94      1:35.22 (54.28)
      2:47.29 (1:12.07)     3:30.38 (43.09)
 30 Seaton, Jessica W      53 WH2O-USA          3:35.00    3:32.40  
                 46.60    1:47.26 (1:00.66)
        2:42.40 (55.14)     3:32.40 (50.00)
 31 Kaguni, Laurie S       54 MICH-USA          3:23.00    3:33.53  
                 45.43      1:44.48 (59.05)
      2:47.13 (1:02.65)     3:33.53 (46.40)
 32 Spaith, Dede A         51 TCAM-USA          3:56.28    3:42.82  
                 55.83      1:55.16 (59.33)
      2:55.26 (1:00.10)     3:42.82 (47.56)
 33 Goldstein, Heather J   50 HIGH-RSA          3:47.74    3:43.97  
                 51.43    1:52.91 (1:01.48)
        2:51.73 (58.82)     3:43.97 (52.24)
 34 Lindsey, Connie W      54 MOST-USA          3:44.59    3:44.30  
                 48.88    1:50.06 (1:01.18)
      2:51.15 (1:01.09)     3:44.30 (53.15)
 35 Fraser, Elaine         51 REN-GBR           3:42.00    3:47.33  
                 56.26    1:58.94 (1:02.68)
      3:00.97 (1:02.03)     3:47.33 (46.36)
 36 Newton, Deborah A      50 NBA-USA           3:43.63    3:47.70  
                 42.91    1:51.91 (1:09.00)
      2:58.52 (1:06.61)     3:47.70 (49.18)
 37 Sharlin, Judith        53 NEM-USA           3:50.00    3:57.34  
                 53.90    2:04.41 (1:10.51)
      3:06.21 (1:01.80)     3:57.34 (51.13)
 -- Roberts, Calli         52 OREG-USA          3:58.00         NT  
 -- Pires, Maria de Fatim  52 CIA-BRA           3:48.00         NT  
 -- Yoder, Margie E        54 CMS-USA           3:58.00         NT  
 -- Cane, Helen T          51 CRAQ-USA          3:19.10         NS  
 -- Koch, Claudia          54 MUEN-GER          3:02.00         NS  
 -- Breiter, Carol A       51 WCM-USA           2:42.33         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Shannon C    52 SBM-USA           3:24.56         NS  
 -- Haynie, Dee A          51 TOC-USA           3:00.00         NS  
 -- Marlowe, Sandra W      51 SKY-USA           3:29.22         NS  
 -- Lindstrom, Kathi       53 ARIZ-USA          2:55.00         NS  
 -- De Moss, Sally         54 UOPM-USA          3:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:53.72  8/28/2003 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
         Meet: M 2:54.44  2002      BRIGETTE MERTEN, GER
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  4:06.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     56 PNA-USA           2:53.00    2:53.15W 
                 39.20      1:23.50 (44.30)
        2:15.65 (52.15)     2:53.15 (37.50)
  2 Jeffrey, Janette J     56 VMV-AUS           3:03.50    2:56.89  
                 38.60      1:25.42 (46.82)
        2:16.77 (51.35)     2:56.89 (40.12)
  3 Imwalle, Catherine J   56 OREG-USA          3:10.00    3:00.27  
                 38.71      1:26.20 (47.49)
        2:18.12 (51.92)     3:00.27 (42.15)
  4 Houben, Heli D         55 BWB-GER           3:10.00    3:06.40  
                 39.58      1:27.55 (47.97)
        2:21.83 (54.28)     3:06.40 (44.57)
  5 Rainer, Margareta      57 SOIK-SWE          3:10.25    3:09.97  
                 44.16      1:36.26 (52.10)
        2:30.05 (53.79)     3:09.97 (39.92)
  6 Schmidt, Jonelle G     55 ARIZ-USA          3:20.00    3:11.70  
                 39.60      1:32.29 (52.69)
        2:29.77 (57.48)     3:11.70 (41.93)
  7 Nakahara, Takako       57 CHAL-JPN          3:20.00    3:12.67  
                 44.10      1:32.09 (47.99)
        2:30.42 (58.33)     3:12.67 (42.25)
  8 Hayes, Christie M      58 CONN-USA          3:15.49    3:16.10  
                 43.07      1:35.93 (52.86)
        2:31.66 (55.73)     3:16.10 (44.44)
  9 Belserene, Rita        55 PNA-USA           3:23.00    3:23.86  
                 44.24      1:37.51 (53.27)
      2:37.84 (1:00.33)     3:23.86 (46.02)
 10 Clarkson, Tracy L      57 QBN-AUS           3:20.00    3:24.66  
                 45.90      1:36.85 (50.95)
      2:42.73 (1:05.88)     3:24.66 (41.93)
 11 Lyman, Carolyn B       56 UTAH-USA          3:20.15    3:24.70  
                 44.71      1:37.47 (52.76)
        2:36.93 (59.46)     3:24.70 (47.77)
 12 Stuebert, Ruth         57 NEUK-GER          3:29.50    3:26.26  
                 44.61    1:44.73 (1:00.12)
        2:40.63 (55.90)     3:26.26 (45.63)
 13 Mymryk, Penny M        59 RMSC-CAN          3:24.74    3:28.97  
                 46.51    1:47.04 (1:00.53)
        2:46.13 (59.09)     3:28.97 (42.84)
 14 Ferreira, Ana Maria    56 SFP-POR           3:35.00    3:30.54  
                 45.27      1:41.61 (56.34)
      2:47.70 (1:06.09)     3:30.54 (42.84)
 15 Welch, Sarah           59 PNA-USA           3:32.50    3:32.86  
                 46.20      1:43.04 (56.84)
      2:48.70 (1:05.66)     3:32.86 (44.16)
 16 Gledhill, Dawn         56 NML-AUS           3:38.00    3:33.94  
                 45.31      1:44.09 (58.78)
      2:49.29 (1:05.20)     3:33.94 (44.65)
 17 Casey, Kathrine J      58 PNA-USA           3:40.48    3:38.02  
                 56.01      1:50.06 (54.05)
      2:54.07 (1:04.01)     3:38.02 (43.95)
 18 Mrazova, Erika         58 SKP-SVK           3:43.10    3:41.07  
                 50.27      1:48.83 (58.56)
        2:47.53 (58.70)     3:41.07 (53.54)
 19 Maguire, Susan L       57 NEM-USA           3:18.79    3:42.52  
                 44.92      1:35.82 (50.90)
      2:44.35 (1:08.53)     3:42.52 (58.17)
 20 Matsubara, Keiko       57 SEIJ-JPN          3:50.00    3:46.22  
                 46.92      1:42.73 (55.81)
      2:53.78 (1:11.05)     3:46.22 (52.44)
 21 Litman, Jacklyn N      56 BAY-USA           3:49.28    3:46.95  
                 48.07    1:53.91 (1:05.84)
      2:56.39 (1:02.48)     3:46.95 (50.56)
 22 Campbell, Day          55 REN-GBR           3:47.97    3:47.47  
                 51.08    1:51.90 (1:00.82)
      2:56.13 (1:04.23)     3:47.47 (51.34)
 23 Scott, Stephanie I     59 WCM-USA           4:05.00    3:48.85  
                 55.39    1:57.76 (1:02.37)
      3:01.20 (1:03.44)     3:48.85 (47.65)
 24 Maguire, Nancy F       56 TVM-USA           3:45.00    3:50.36  
                                1:54.32 ( )
      3:00.89 (1:06.57)     3:50.36 (49.47)
 25 Johnson, Lucy          59 NVM-USA           3:55.89    3:52.37  
                 49.92    1:50.43 (1:00.51)
      3:02.17 (1:11.74)     3:52.37 (50.20)
 26 Skyttä, Seija          58 PUS-FIN           4:03.00    3:54.38  
                 54.58    1:59.71 (1:05.13)
      3:04.45 (1:04.74)     3:54.38 (49.93)
 27 Wakabayashi, Kazuko    58 MEKA-JPN          4:03.00    3:59.50  
                 58.23    1:58.74 (1:00.51)
      3:07.57 (1:08.83)     3:59.50 (51.93)
 -- saito, masako          59 AMIG-JPN          4:05.95         NT  
 -- Taggart, Carol S       57 IM-USA            4:05.05         NT  
 -- Nuñez, Enriqueta       55 CB-MEX            4:02.00         NT  
 -- Cazalet, Shirley M     57 STAN-USA          3:16.80         DQ  
      Did not finish on back - back
 -- Davies, Alison         59 PCAT-USA          3:55.84         NS  
 -- Takako, Nakahara       57 CHAL-JPN          3:20.00         NS  
 -- Inagaki, Keiko         57 SUNW-JPN          4:06.00         NS  
 -- Cassidy, Lee           57 NCYM-USA          4:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:00.52  3/25/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
         Meet: M 3:00.52  2002      BONNIE PRONK, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  4:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Merten, Brigitte       60 NEUK-GER          2:55.00    2:58.08W 
                 38.79      1:23.59 (44.80)
        2:15.74 (52.15)     2:58.08 (42.34)
  2 Boak, Carolyn F        61 WMST-USA          3:03.60    3:00.74  
                 39.15      1:28.44 (49.29)
        2:21.21 (52.77)     3:00.74 (39.53)
  3 Ohlsson, Margit E      61 SIF-SWE           3:07.02    3:03.33  
                 40.58      1:24.37 (43.79)
        2:20.60 (56.23)     3:03.33 (42.73)
  4 Pronk, Bonnie L        64 MSBC-CAN          3:21.08    3:10.73  
                 40.94      1:31.24 (50.30)
        2:24.06 (52.82)     3:10.73 (46.67)
  5 Dills, Suzanne         61 INWM-USA          3:10.00    3:15.30  
                 41.92      1:33.66 (51.74)
        2:32.60 (58.94)     3:15.30 (42.70)
  6 Marr, Jackie M         63 SDSM-USA          3:12.88    3:18.45  
                 44.63      1:38.28 (53.65)
        2:33.94 (55.66)     3:18.45 (44.51)
  7 Jenkins, Helen         60 SSC-GBR           3:35.00    3:29.10  
                 45.98      1:37.99 (52.01)
        2:33.32 (55.33)     3:29.10 (55.78)
  8 Hasebe, Seiko          62 JPTM-JPN          3:40.00    3:31.88  
                 49.64      1:40.55 (50.91)
        2:38.84 (58.29)     3:31.88 (53.04)
  9 Mazzei  Adolpho, Elza  60 SP-BRA            3:34.00    3:35.31  
                 48.85      1:43.49 (54.64)
      2:47.94 (1:04.45)     3:35.31 (47.37)
 10 van der Veen, Matty    62 OLDD-NED          3:36.17    3:37.91  
                 51.38      1:50.62 (59.24)
        2:48.63 (58.01)     3:37.91 (49.28)
 11 Montrella, Beverly J   60 MVN-USA           3:47.00    3:40.77  
                 49.50      1:47.85 (58.35)
      2:52.22 (1:04.37)     3:40.77 (48.55)
 12 Fujioka, Hatsue        60 YOUR-JPN          3:50.00    3:41.07  
                 54.03      1:50.11 (56.08)
      2:51.48 (1:01.37)     3:41.07 (49.59)
 13 Webb, Linda J          61 FLAQ-USA          3:46.40    3:42.50  
                 50.90      1:49.34 (58.44)
      2:51.14 (1:01.80)     3:42.50 (51.36)
 14 Kranpitz, Nancy        61 WMAC-USA          3:43.19    3:43.25  
                 49.39      1:48.51 (59.12)
      2:54.30 (1:05.79)     3:43.25 (48.95)
 15 Long, Anne B           64 MELO-USA          4:09.00    4:00.83  
               1:05.18      2:03.34 (58.16)
      3:14.00 (1:10.66)     4:00.83 (46.83)
 16 Mouquet, Michele       60 RACI-FRA          4:05.00    4:00.92  
               1:02.86      2:02.72 (59.86)
      3:08.85 (1:06.13)     4:00.92 (52.07)
 17 Higuchi, Nobuko        64 TKTP-JPN          4:00.00    4:06.28  
               1:00.44    2:01.18 (1:00.74)
      3:12.83 (1:11.65)     4:06.28 (53.45)
 18 Rix, Patricia M        63 CTM-RSA           4:15.00    4:08.86  
               1:07.39    2:07.80 (1:00.41)
      3:17.57 (1:09.77)     4:08.86 (51.29)
 19 Nogi, Taiko            64 RNSK-JPN          4:20.00    4:08.94  
                 57.90    2:08.41 (1:10.51)
      3:14.67 (1:06.26)     4:08.94 (54.27)
 20 Yamaka, Sachiko        60 SAKR-JPN          4:10.00    4:09.41  
                 57.80    2:04.61 (1:06.81)
      3:11.21 (1:06.60)     4:09.41 (58.20)
 21 Snyder, Jill           60 MESC-USA          4:06.00    4:10.96  
                 55.34    2:06.28 (1:10.94)
      3:12.40 (1:06.12)     4:10.96 (58.56)
 22 Braden, Bobbie         64 MOVY-USA          4:19.17    4:12.66  
                 58.99    2:07.85 (1:08.86)
      3:18.96 (1:11.11)     4:12.66 (53.70)
 23 Uchida, Ryoko          61 CFYO-JPN          4:19.30    4:18.05  
                 59.29    2:10.28 (1:10.99)
      3:25.80 (1:15.52)     4:18.05 (52.25)
 -- Collin, Edith          61 MELO-USA          4:20.00         DQ  
      Arm movements not always simultaneous and in horizontal plane - breast
 -- Mc Vicker, Julie M     62 TCAM-USA          3:39.44        DNF  
      Swimmer did not finish - Misc
                 56.15    2:01.91 (1:05.76)
 -- Monroy Barragan, Dora  60 CASA-MEX          3:50.00         NS  
 -- Shockro, Ellen K       64 UCI-USA           3:53.07         NS  
                                  23.12 ( )
 -- Katz, Jane             63 METR-USA          3:55.50         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:10.66  3/12/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         Meet: M 3:20.64  2004      YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  4:52.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schulz, Christel       66 SGRA-GER          3:15.00    3:08.85W 
                 41.03      1:29.06 (48.03)
        2:27.30 (58.24)     3:08.85 (41.55)
  2 Osaki, Yoshiko         68 STKS-JPN          3:35.00    3:14.32M 
                 42.93      1:35.66 (52.73)
        2:31.70 (56.04)     3:14.32 (42.62)
  3 Jordan, Betsy T        69 SDSM-USA          3:34.95    3:35.27  
                 48.93      1:42.38 (53.45)
      2:49.78 (1:07.40)     3:35.27 (45.49)
  4 Jebe, Margit H         68 FACT-USA          3:42.10    3:36.69  
                 51.53      1:46.45 (54.92)
        2:45.24 (58.79)     3:36.69 (51.45)
  5 Yamada, Keiko          68 OACL-JPN          3:42.00    3:39.63  
                 53.35      1:50.35 (57.00)
      2:52.43 (1:02.08)     3:39.63 (47.20)
  6 Munn, Susan L          68 DAM-USA           3:37.00    3:41.57  
                 50.33    1:51.14 (1:00.81)
      2:55.23 (1:04.09)     3:41.57 (46.34)
  7 Levett, Suzanne        66 WARR-AUS          3:50.50    3:48.28  
                 57.81      1:56.68 (58.87)
      2:59.61 (1:02.93)     3:48.28 (48.67)
  8 Hasegawa, Sachiko      67 ICHI-JPN          3:49.00    3:49.71  
                 57.44      1:55.17 (57.73)
      2:57.31 (1:02.14)     3:49.71 (52.40)
  9 Leach, Alison          65 ROSK-NZL          4:00.00    3:53.64  
                 53.08      1:48.63 (55.55)
      3:03.66 (1:15.03)     3:53.64 (49.98)
 10 Andrade, Cynthia E     67 MC-BRA            3:48.32    3:58.61  
                 55.88    2:03.35 (1:07.47)
      3:04.51 (1:01.16)     3:58.61 (54.10)
 11 Birkhead, Jane         66 MOST-USA          3:58.97    4:00.57  
                 52.42    1:55.74 (1:03.32)
      3:06.18 (1:10.44)     4:00.57 (54.39)
 12 Endo, Mitsuko          69 SEVN-JPN          4:20.00    4:03.91  
                 56.02    1:58.14 (1:02.12)
      3:10.81 (1:12.67)     4:03.91 (53.10)
 13 Stretch, Nancy A       66 TOC-USA           4:10.00    4:06.70  
                 57.54    2:01.05 (1:03.51)
      3:11.48 (1:10.43)     4:06.70 (55.22)
 14 Saito, Ryoko           65 SAKR-JPN          4:15.00    4:09.92  
                 59.50    2:04.08 (1:04.58)
      3:11.99 (1:07.91)     4:09.92 (57.93)
 15 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peg  65 SLO-USA           4:33.00    4:11.65  
               1:00.31    2:13.73 (1:13.42)
      3:16.54 (1:02.81)     4:11.65 (55.11)
 16 Bartova, Irena         67 BRNO-CZE          4:10.50    4:16.68  
                                2:04.64 ( )
      3:19.94 (1:15.30)     4:16.68 (56.74)
 16 Geoffrion, Helen       67 UCLA-USA          4:15.00    4:16.68  
               1:03.10    2:08.57 (1:05.47)
      3:23.27 (1:14.70)     4:16.68 (53.41)
 18 Hodge, Peggie H        66 OREG-USA          4:24.60    4:17.47  
                 53.29    2:02.78 (1:09.49)
      3:12.17 (1:09.39)   4:17.47 (1:05.30)
 19 Sato, Etsu             69 BGTR-JPN          4:30.00    4:19.10  
               1:01.27    2:08.84 (1:07.57)
      3:24.78 (1:15.94)     4:19.10 (54.32)
 20 Lea, Sandra            67 INVE-GBR          4:12.00    4:19.21  
                 57.01    2:01.16 (1:04.15)
      3:19.12 (1:17.96)   4:19.21 (1:00.09)
 21 Harano, Fumika         65 OSSF-JPN          4:15.00    4:19.30  
               1:01.08    2:07.74 (1:06.66)
      3:24.70 (1:16.96)     4:19.30 (54.60)
 22 Kobayashi, Hiroko      66 LIVS-JPN          4:40.00    4:25.53  
               1:01.85    2:16.19 (1:14.34)
      3:25.44 (1:09.25)   4:25.53 (1:00.09)
 23 Arnold, Patricia F     67 ES-USA            4:25.29    4:31.40  
                                2:11.66 ( )
      3:30.65 (1:18.99)   4:31.40 (1:00.75)
 24 Tsuchiya, Toshiko      68 NGMD-JPN          4:50.00    4:46.31  
               1:13.37    2:23.12 (1:09.75)
      3:49.33 (1:26.21)     4:46.31 (56.98)
 -- Casolco Laurel, Glori  65 REVO-MEX          4:52.00         NT  
 -- Kight, Betty G         65 MOST-USA          4:16.82         NS  
 -- Tsuda, Ritsuko         68 CHUN-JPN          4:52.00         NS  
 -- Hirota, Ikue           65 YKLD-JPN          4:50.00         NS  
 -- Lund, Lynne H          66 SDSM-USA          3:35.00         NS  
 -- Stastna, Marcela       69 BOHE-CZE          3:37.58         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:26.41  3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 3:26.41  2002      JANE ASHER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  5:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oliver, Judie D        74 TOMS-CAN          3:38.07    3:39.99  
                 47.91      1:44.37 (56.46)
      2:49.66 (1:05.29)     3:39.99 (50.33)
  2 Liddy, Patricia        70 TWIN-AUS          3:45.00    3:40.49  
                 50.46      1:46.44 (55.98)
      2:50.40 (1:03.96)     3:40.49 (50.09)
  3 Callison, Barbara F    73 RINC-USA          4:15.00    4:12.69  
                 54.83    1:58.85 (1:04.02)
      3:13.97 (1:15.12)     4:12.69 (58.72)
  4 Grasse, Gerda          71 HILD-GER          4:25.00    4:14.04  
               1:00.41    2:09.49 (1:09.08)
      3:23.14 (1:13.65)     4:14.04 (50.90)
  5 Gregg, Herta           71 MEMM-GER          4:20.00    4:14.23  
                 59.77    2:06.67 (1:06.90)
      3:16.30 (1:09.63)     4:14.23 (57.93)
  6 Alexander, Joan E      74 WCM-USA           4:20.45    4:17.50  
                 59.95    2:10.98 (1:11.03)
      3:20.20 (1:09.22)     4:17.50 (57.30)
  7 Takeuchi, Atsuko       70 SUKY-JPN          4:30.00    4:20.85  
               1:05.61    2:15.01 (1:09.40)
      3:29.79 (1:14.78)     4:20.85 (51.06)
  8 Sasaki, Hiroko         70 NAGA-JPN          4:10.00    4:22.55  
                 54.19    2:06.43 (1:12.24)
      3:25.62 (1:19.19)     4:22.55 (56.93)
  9 Ueda, Teruko           71 SUKY-JPN          4:30.00    4:22.74  
               1:08.20    2:14.90 (1:06.70)
      3:30.42 (1:15.52)     4:22.74 (52.32)
 10 Varty, Eulah           72 MSBC-CAN          4:25.41    4:23.93  
               1:02.96    2:12.75 (1:09.79)
      3:26.07 (1:13.32)     4:23.93 (57.86)
 11 Matsubara, Yukiko      70 SEVN-JPN          4:50.00    4:24.16  
               1:06.08    2:16.62 (1:10.54)
      3:31.09 (1:14.47)     4:24.16 (53.07)
 12 Hosoda, Yoko           70 YOUR-JPN          4:50.00    4:27.51  
               1:08.31    2:18.03 (1:09.72)
      3:27.69 (1:09.66)     4:27.51 (59.82)
 13 Ishikawa, Kasumi       71 STEP-JPN          4:20.00    4:27.79  
               1:01.30    2:03.07 (1:01.77)
      3:29.00 (1:25.93)     4:27.79 (58.79)
 14 Henderson, Martha J    70 FACT-USA          4:31.82    4:29.24  
                 58.14    2:05.08 (1:06.94)
      3:35.48 (1:30.40)     4:29.24 (53.76)
 15 suzuki, toshiko        71 ABCU-JPN          4:40.00    4:29.74  
               1:08.00    2:15.96 (1:07.96)
      3:35.07 (1:19.11)     4:29.74 (54.67)
 16 De Vos-Van Gerven, An  72 OLDD-NED          4:18.00    4:31.10  
               1:09.10    2:16.25 (1:07.15)
      3:30.41 (1:14.16)   4:31.10 (1:00.69)
 17 Gogola, Laura J        70 MICH-USA          4:51.26    4:38.55  
               1:05.99    2:23.79 (1:17.80)
      3:43.95 (1:20.16)     4:38.55 (54.60)
 18 Bryce, Glad A          72 TOMS-CAN          4:50.48    4:56.13  
               1:13.75    2:25.05 (1:11.30)
      3:46.79 (1:21.74)   4:56.13 (1:09.34)
 19 Hikichi, Mayumi        71 WVSD-JPN          5:15.00    5:08.05  
               1:20.66    2:46.77 (1:26.11)
      4:10.49 (1:23.72)     5:08.05 (57.56)
 -- Stevens, Ann B         73 IM-USA            5:03.00         NT  
 -- Morner, Sally          70 WCM-USA           4:53.44         NS  
 -- Tokano, Michiko        72 KOMA-JPN          4:55.00         NS  
 -- Mason-Ward, Lesley J   72 TOMS-CAN          4:39.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:38.46  1/29/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 3:56.39  2004      SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  6:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Grethe       76 VAT-DEN           4:03.00    3:53.65M 
                 56.64      1:54.14 (57.50)
      3:02.03 (1:07.89)     3:53.65 (51.62)
  2 Hirsch, Ann M          75 WCM-USA           4:00.00    4:03.04  
                 57.12    2:00.01 (1:02.89)
      3:07.38 (1:07.37)     4:03.04 (55.66)
  3 Okumura, Michiko       75 KSKM-JPN          4:10.00    4:06.82  
                 55.94    2:04.76 (1:08.82)
      3:14.58 (1:09.82)     4:06.82 (52.24)
  4 Kinney, Nancy          77 ARIZ-USA          4:27.06    4:15.56  
               1:01.38    2:04.71 (1:03.33)
      3:20.84 (1:16.13)     4:15.56 (54.72)
  5 Owens, Barbara R       77 WCM-USA           4:40.00    4:45.88  
               1:10.98    2:18.69 (1:07.71)
      3:39.35 (1:20.66)   4:45.88 (1:06.53)
  6 Aaron, Ruth W          77 1776-USA          4:56.42    5:20.16  
               1:23.61    2:46.48 (1:22.87)
      4:15.10 (1:28.62)   5:20.16 (1:05.06)
 -- Gladwell, Gail A       75 PNA-USA           5:55.08         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water - fly
 -- Taniyama, Yoshiko      75 SDKM-JPN          5:12.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:25.05  4/16/2005 M CUNNINGHAM, AUS
         Meet: M 4:47.83  2004      LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  6:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     82 MICH-USA          4:33.58    4:33.29M 
               1:00.04    2:10.97 (1:10.93)
      3:27.73 (1:16.76)   4:33.29 (1:05.56)
  2 Vickers, Barbara       80 NML-AUS           5:20.00    5:12.49  
               1:21.18    2:38.79 (1:17.61)
      4:02.04 (1:23.25)   5:12.49 (1:10.45)
  3 Krauser, June          80 GOLD-USA          6:20.00    5:37.22  
                                2:57.09 ( )
      4:30.17 (1:33.08)   5:37.22 (1:07.05)
  4 Howell, Jae            84 WCM-USA           6:10.00    5:42.02  
               1:25.92    2:49.70 (1:23.78)
      4:24.57 (1:34.87)   5:42.02 (1:17.45)
  5 Dunn, Betty C          81 NIAG-USA          5:59.19    6:19.55  
                                3:06.43 ( )
      5:04.51 (1:58.08)   6:19.55 (1:15.04)
  6 Amano, Toshiko         80 SUIE-JPN          6:00.00    6:23.12  
               1:45.89    3:20.90 (1:35.01)
      5:16.43 (1:55.53)   6:23.12 (1:06.69)
  7 Segura, Rosa Maria     83 ACA-MEX           6:32.15    6:29.79  
               1:42.82    3:08.99 (1:26.17)
      5:00.92 (1:51.93)   6:29.79 (1:28.87)
 -- Carr, Florence E       81 SYSM-USA          5:17.75         NS  
 
 Event 17  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:16.68  7/25/1999 JEAN DURSTON, USA
         Meet: M 5:39.68  2000      MARIA LENK, BRA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  8:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita         88 GWSC-USA          5:49.36    5:51.55  
               1:30.77    2:52.59 (1:21.82)
      4:45.92 (1:53.33)   5:51.55 (1:05.63)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/7/2006 - 14:42PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 18  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.33  8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA
         Meet: M 2:07.00  1994      NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  2:42.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leroy, Loic            26 GAP-FRA           2:06.53    2:14.66  
                 28.13      1:03.28 (35.15)
        1:42.35 (39.07)     2:14.66 (32.31)
  2 Fox, Jason M           29 ROSE-USA          2:15.90    2:16.75  
                 28.69      1:02.89 (34.20)
        1:43.90 (41.01)     2:16.75 (32.85)
  3 Ignatov, Alex          25 DAM-USA           2:22.00    2:18.63  
                 28.59      1:04.00 (35.41)
        1:44.61 (40.61)     2:18.63 (34.02)
  4 Egetenmeyer, Daniel    27 SCD-GER           2:13.50    2:19.22  
                 28.79      1:06.26 (37.47)
        1:46.82 (40.56)     2:19.22 (32.40)
  5 Starzec, Bruno         25 CNEP-FRA          2:19.68    2:23.20  
                 29.86      1:10.06 (40.20)
        1:50.91 (40.85)     2:23.20 (32.29)
  6 Schmidt, David W       28 MVN-USA           2:19.87    2:23.45  
                 29.42      1:06.75 (37.33)
        1:51.23 (44.48)     2:23.45 (32.22)
  7 Turpin, Vincent        28 NCF-FRA           2:20.00    2:23.58  
                 29.56      1:04.83 (35.27)
        1:49.23 (44.40)     2:23.58 (34.35)
  8 Bartlett, Chad M       28 ARIZ-USA          2:18.43    2:25.82  
                 29.44      1:07.49 (38.05)
        1:49.86 (42.37)     2:25.82 (35.96)
  9 Pecaver, Valentin      29 UDVA-SLO          2:20.00    2:26.18  
                 28.36      1:08.32 (39.96)
        1:51.19 (42.87)     2:26.18 (34.99)
 10 Allan, John F          26 WM-USA            2:35.00    2:26.77  
                 30.14      1:09.41 (39.27)
        1:51.77 (42.36)     2:26.77 (35.00)
 11 Stanton IV, Wright     27 RGSC-USA          2:30.67    2:26.96  
                 29.18      1:07.29 (38.11)
        1:50.69 (43.40)     2:26.96 (36.27)
 12 Foster, Eric Q         25 STAN-USA          2:32.32    2:27.79  
                 30.93      1:09.82 (38.89)
        1:56.28 (46.46)     2:27.79 (31.51)
 13 Steele, Robert C       25 TCAM-USA          2:29.20    2:28.79  
                 29.97      1:08.64 (38.67)
        1:53.90 (45.26)     2:28.79 (34.89)
 14 Macdonald, David       25 CAY-CAY           2:32.06    2:29.18  
                 30.55      1:08.26 (37.71)
        1:54.50 (46.24)     2:29.18 (34.68)
 15 Chklar, Alexander P    25 SST-GBR           2:25.00    2:29.38  
                 31.22      1:12.57 (41.35)
        1:53.94 (41.37)     2:29.38 (35.44)
 16 Slivka, Eric J         28 FOG-USA           2:31.90    2:30.39  
                 31.27      1:12.78 (41.51)
        1:56.54 (43.76)     2:30.39 (33.85)
 17 Flothkoetter, Tobias   25 TVEG-GER          2:34.56    2:30.70  
                 30.81      1:12.39 (41.58)
        1:54.40 (42.01)     2:30.70 (36.30)
 18 Truffert, Ugo          25 MOUE-FRA          2:24.33    2:33.09  
                 31.47      1:10.51 (39.04)
        1:55.67 (45.16)     2:33.09 (37.42)
 19 Gazimov, Ayrat         26 KASA-RUS          2:22.00    2:33.14  
                 30.38      1:13.13 (42.75)
        1:55.57 (42.44)     2:33.14 (37.57)
 20 Sanchez, Freddy        29 METR-USA          2:35.09    2:35.30  
                 32.78      1:12.03 (39.25)
        2:00.06 (48.03)     2:35.30 (35.24)
 21 Jacob, Michael C       29 MVN-USA           2:25.00    2:37.69  
                 31.73      1:12.06 (40.33)
        2:00.57 (48.51)     2:37.69 (37.12)
 22 Besch, Laurent         27 SNV-FRA           2:34.00    2:37.70  
                 30.87      1:09.37 (38.50)
        1:58.76 (49.39)     2:37.70 (38.94)
 23 Stanton, Jeremiah      25 RGSC-USA          2:33.76    2:37.90  
                 33.41      1:13.91 (40.50)
        2:02.51 (48.60)     2:37.90 (35.39)
 24 Vdovjak, Brad E        26 NEM-USA           2:37.63    2:40.07  
                 30.49      1:12.12 (41.63)
        1:59.78 (47.66)     2:40.07 (40.29)
 25 Dal Monego, Gabriele   28 ONDA-ITA          2:37.00    2:40.48  
                 33.74      1:16.37 (42.63)
        2:04.49 (48.12)     2:40.48 (35.99)
 26 Beard, David J         28 SBM-USA           2:35.46    2:41.22  
                 31.69      1:13.60 (41.91)
        2:04.56 (50.96)     2:41.22 (36.66)
 -- Spicer, Bryon E        26 HSAM-USA          2:41.99         NT  
 -- García, Juan Pablo     27 ANV-MEX           2:41.85         NT  
 -- Melchioretto, Alex     25 SOTT-ITA          2:38.10         NT  
 -- Chan, Henry            27 SMMM-USA          2:41.00         NT  
 -- Piccu, Paolo Andrea    27 VIME-ITA          2:42.00         NT  
 -- Mori, Takeshi          29 GR-JPN            2:30.00         NT  
 -- Callaghan, Mark B      27 DAM-USA           2:14.00         NS  
 -- Caceres, Carlos        25 IMSC-USA          2:39.86         NS  
 -- Miller, Lars           25 KONZ-GER          2:23.00         NS  
 -- Walsh, Kevin J         25 TOC-USA           2:32.00         NS  
 -- dal monego, simeone    29 USTN-ITA          2:42.00         NS  
 -- Bribiesca, Raul        28 CASA-MEX          2:20.00         NS  
 -- Sandvig, Justin K      29 MVN-USA           2:38.52         NS  
 -- Desorbo, Todd M        29 NCMS-USA          2:14.37         NS  
 -- Moraris, Alexandros -  25 NCK-GRE           2:20.13         NS  
 -- Ecklund, Tait          25 MOVY-USA          2:19.86         NS  
 -- Nisenbaum, Adam        29 MAM-USA           2:27.98         NS  
 -- Chandler, Vance M      29 SAC-USA           2:30.00         NS  
 -- Van Der Kar, Ryan C    25 AAAA-USA          2:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:08.89  7/29/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         Meet: M 2:08.89  2000      NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  2:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C          34 MOST-USA          2:10.00    2:09.70  
                 27.47        59.84 (32.37)
        1:40.72 (40.88)     2:09.70 (28.98)
  2 Sutanto, Albert C      31 MNA-INA           2:12.08    2:11.88  
                 27.28      1:00.58 (33.30)
        1:41.12 (40.54)     2:11.88 (30.76)
  3 Commings, Jeff         32 TYR-USA           2:15.16    2:13.74  
                 28.77      1:02.33 (33.56)
        1:40.96 (38.63)     2:13.74 (32.78)
  4 Blessing, Tyler J      34 TXLA-USA          2:15.59    2:16.31  
                 28.65      1:03.49 (34.84)
        1:43.94 (40.45)     2:16.31 (32.37)
  5 Gilman, Matthew B      30 STAN-USA          2:20.00    2:16.51  
                 29.14      1:04.82 (35.68)
        1:44.80 (39.98)     2:16.51 (31.71)
  6 Battiston, Simone      31 GULL-ITA          2:17.50    2:17.24  
                 29.86      1:05.40 (35.54)
        1:43.16 (37.76)     2:17.24 (34.08)
  7 Polito, Chip           30 MVN-USA           2:27.02    2:21.52  
                 29.74      1:07.65 (37.91)
        1:48.05 (40.40)     2:21.52 (33.47)
  8 Selinger, Ili R        33 MAM-USA           2:22.23    2:21.91  
                 30.17      1:07.69 (37.52)
        1:50.35 (42.66)     2:21.91 (31.56)
  9 Joe, Stephan P         31 NEM-USA           2:19.99    2:22.67  
                 30.50      1:08.69 (38.19)
        1:49.30 (40.61)     2:22.67 (33.37)
 10 Madrigal, Ricardo      34 CENC-MEX          2:24.01    2:23.38  
                 31.15      1:11.21 (40.06)
        1:51.05 (39.84)     2:23.38 (32.33)
 11 Lovelace, David        31 NNS-AUS           2:20.90    2:24.51  
                 31.20      1:08.56 (37.36)
        1:52.18 (43.62)     2:24.51 (32.33)
 12 Saramutin, Yury        33 BELY-RUS          2:25.10    2:24.70  
                 29.74      1:10.11 (40.37)
        1:51.71 (41.60)     2:24.70 (32.99)
 13 Flightner, Barry J     33 NEM-USA           2:25.01    2:24.97  
                 29.10      1:06.92 (37.82)
        1:50.17 (43.25)     2:24.97 (34.80)
 14 Pouilly, Jean-Marie    34 CNC-FRA           2:29.54    2:25.58  
                 29.65      1:07.44 (37.79)
        1:52.62 (45.18)     2:25.58 (32.96)
 15 Stewart, Chad M        32 SBM-USA           2:20.00    2:25.80  
                 29.12      1:06.90 (37.78)
        1:49.79 (42.89)     2:25.80 (36.01)
 16 Fonseca Elze, Carlos   30 ESCU-COL          2:15.59    2:26.19  
                 29.50      1:06.68 (37.18)
        1:50.47 (43.79)     2:26.19 (35.72)
 17 Walkenhorst, Jared W   32 NEM-USA           2:26.78    2:26.57  
                 30.72      1:10.78 (40.06)
        1:51.24 (40.46)     2:26.57 (35.33)
 18 Loftus, Joe A          30 TVM-USA           2:22.00    2:27.18  
                 30.47      1:10.09 (39.62)
        1:54.51 (44.42)     2:27.18 (32.67)
 19 Van Andel, Robbert     32 OREG-USA          2:30.00    2:28.11  
                 31.27      1:11.16 (39.89)
        1:53.89 (42.73)     2:28.11 (34.22)
 20 Eaddy, Jason H         30 NEM-USA           2:20.50    2:28.34  
                 29.34      1:07.84 (38.50)
        1:54.39 (46.55)     2:28.34 (33.95)
 21 Berezowski, Andre P    32 CIA-BRA           2:32.25    2:28.79  
                 31.37      1:11.79 (40.42)
        1:55.41 (43.62)     2:28.79 (33.38)
 22 Sivertson, Kevin M     31 OREG-USA          2:41.58    2:31.39  
                 30.10      1:10.40 (40.30)
        1:56.33 (45.93)     2:31.39 (35.06)
 23 Solar, Cesar           31 ACA-MEX           2:25.00    2:33.68  
                 33.59      1:14.86 (41.27)
        1:58.07 (43.21)     2:33.68 (35.61)
 24 Smyers, Justin M       31 WCM-USA           2:31.21    2:34.27  
                 32.40      1:14.86 (42.46)
        1:57.88 (43.02)     2:34.27 (36.39)
 25 Pollard, Sam M         30 MARL-GBR          2:35.65    2:34.67  
                 30.80      1:11.36 (40.56)
        1:57.42 (46.06)     2:34.67 (37.25)
 26 Morrison, John         34 IM-USA            2:34.50    2:35.78  
                 31.47      1:11.36 (39.89)
        1:56.77 (45.41)     2:35.78 (39.01)
 27 Bushnell, Jeff         33 NEM-USA           2:20.00    2:38.91  
                 32.65      1:11.44 (38.79)
        1:59.17 (47.73)     2:38.91 (39.74)
 28 Petitti, Luca          33 VENO-ITA          2:40.00    2:41.66  
                 31.37      1:13.70 (42.33)
        2:04.41 (50.71)     2:41.66 (37.25)
 29 Bastida Palacios, Mar  31 CL33-MEX          2:15.00    2:42.51  
                 31.86      1:12.54 (40.68)
        2:05.02 (52.48)     2:42.51 (37.49)
 30 Štimec, Alen           33 TR-SLO            2:31.00    2:43.13  
                 32.47      1:16.76 (44.29)
        2:03.64 (46.88)     2:43.13 (39.49)
 31 Callow, Ted            30 UCLA-USA          2:44.00    2:44.78  
                 36.64      1:19.08 (42.44)
        2:09.47 (50.39)     2:44.78 (35.31)
 32 Grenz, Dirk            33 SGOB-GER          2:43.08    2:45.00  
                 32.26      1:15.06 (42.80)
        2:05.95 (50.89)     2:45.00 (39.05)
 -- Petruzzelli, Ken P     33 CHIC-USA          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Rezek, Tony            34 MOVY-USA          2:20.56         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way - fly
 -- Viola, Ritch D         34 USF-USA           2:20.00         NS  
 -- Schiesari, Eduardo S   31 UNIV-BRA          2:20.32         NS  
 -- Renko, John R          32 USF-USA           2:21.00         NS  
 -- Price, Gregory P       31 WANS-GBR          2:20.00         NS  
 -- Daniels, Joseph D      32 OREG-USA          2:44.89         NS  
 -- Breitbart, Chris J     30 RAMS-USA          2:30.96         NS  
                                  26.85 ( )
 -- Munro, John D          34 WANS-GBR          2:13.00         NS  
 -- Rosolen, Mauri         31 TCPP-BRA          2:09.00         NS  
 -- Wanie, Lee G           32 TOC-USA           2:20.00         NS  
 -- Farris, Brandon K      31 STAN-USA          2:22.00         NS  
 -- Baechtiger, Walter M   33 TAM-USA           2:23.00         NS  
 -- Ritter, Justin P       30 SCAM-USA          2:35.53         NS  
 -- Bermudez, Alejandro    31 ACUA-COL          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Firichenko, Sergey     33 TROY-RUS          2:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:08.19  8/3/2002  RON KARNAUGH, USA
         Meet: M 2:11.23  2002      NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  2:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        38 WCM-USA           2:10.07    2:15.31  
                 30.17      1:04.65 (34.48)
        1:43.21 (38.56)     2:15.31 (32.10)
  2 Benucci, Lorenzo       39 AWJ-USA           2:16.50    2:16.95  
                 29.13      1:06.14 (37.01)
        1:44.87 (38.73)     2:16.95 (32.08)
  3 Magee, Mark A          38 CLVM-USA          2:16.32    2:18.06  
                 28.93      1:04.37 (35.44)
        1:45.84 (41.47)     2:18.06 (32.22)
  4 Liska, Jiri            39 SPOL-CZE          2:23.54    2:21.57  
                 31.52      1:08.57 (37.05)
        1:48.37 (39.80)     2:21.57 (33.20)
  5 Moreno, Alejandro      38 CHIV-MEX          2:17.40    2:21.73  
                 29.62      1:06.50 (36.88)
        1:49.59 (43.09)     2:21.73 (32.14)
  6 Nolan, Michael         35 BAF-GBR           2:20.81    2:22.74  
                 29.71      1:05.32 (35.61)
        1:48.11 (42.79)     2:22.74 (34.63)
  7 Bex, Philippe F        36 SNV-FRA           2:16.96    2:22.99  
                 29.70      1:06.69 (36.99)
        1:49.99 (43.30)     2:22.99 (33.00)
  8 Hamilton, Rick M       39 VACA-USA          2:19.94    2:23.05  
                 29.51      1:05.04 (35.53)
        1:48.24 (43.20)     2:23.05 (34.81)
  9 Cabiddu, Andrea        38 AURE-ITA          2:26.00    2:25.17  
                 29.48      1:05.42 (35.94)
        1:48.81 (43.39)     2:25.17 (36.36)
 10 Doherty, Todd S        35 PNA-USA           2:26.25    2:25.98  
                 30.54      1:08.54 (38.00)
        1:52.27 (43.73)     2:25.98 (33.71)
 11 Oldham, Mark I         37 MSBC-CAN          2:23.50    2:26.08  
                 30.67      1:09.71 (39.04)
        1:52.53 (42.82)     2:26.08 (33.55)
 12 Jotz, Jeffrey J        36 GSM-USA           2:31.03    2:26.25  
                 32.42      1:11.96 (39.54)
        1:52.42 (40.46)     2:26.25 (33.83)
 13 Fernandez, Carlos A    37 MAM-USA           2:24.71    2:26.27  
                 30.58      1:11.42 (40.84)
        1:54.33 (42.91)     2:26.27 (31.94)
 14 Lockaby, Jay R         36 SYSM-USA          2:22.89    2:26.65  
                 29.36      1:05.77 (36.41)
        1:52.63 (46.86)     2:26.65 (34.02)
 15 Nelson, Kirk E         36 PNA-USA           2:28.77    2:27.06  
                 31.04      1:10.19 (39.15)
        1:54.06 (43.87)     2:27.06 (33.00)
 16 Larson, John S         39 1776-USA          2:25.00    2:29.23  
                 30.55      1:09.51 (38.96)
        1:51.43 (41.92)     2:29.23 (37.80)
 17 Lutz, Chris            39 IM-USA            2:27.00    2:29.40  
                 28.69      1:06.34 (37.65)
        1:52.09 (45.75)     2:29.40 (37.31)
 18 Franklin, Mark         39 BAF-GBR           2:38.69    2:29.63  
                 29.52      1:08.31 (38.79)
        1:53.94 (45.63)     2:29.63 (35.69)
 19 Mc Kay, Matthew G      35 TOC-USA           2:35.00    2:29.92  
                 29.85      1:08.27 (38.42)
        1:54.19 (45.92)     2:29.92 (35.73)
 20 Jones, Kenton R        39 SDSM-USA          2:32.53    2:30.28  
                 30.44      1:11.88 (41.44)
        1:55.10 (43.22)     2:30.28 (35.18)
 21 Rivas Garro, Rodolfo   35 ELMI-CRC          2:29.48    2:30.50  
                 30.59      1:10.63 (40.04)
        1:56.10 (45.47)     2:30.50 (34.40)
 22 Campbell, Geoff E      36 WMST-USA          2:35.00    2:32.51  
                 29.51      1:11.39 (41.88)
        1:55.75 (44.36)     2:32.51 (36.76)
 23 Smith, Richard J       36 MN1-NZL           2:32.00    2:32.60  
                 32.13      1:12.99 (40.86)
        1:57.63 (44.64)     2:32.60 (34.97)
 24 Arvedson, Stephen P    38 DSSM-USA          2:45.00    2:33.13  
                 31.88      1:15.12 (43.24)
        1:58.43 (43.31)     2:33.13 (34.70)
 25 Katsuyama, Steven S    36 RAMS-USA          2:37.84    2:33.26  
                 32.29      1:12.69 (40.40)
        1:59.53 (46.84)     2:33.26 (33.73)
 25 Hobbs, Brent P         39 OKAN-CAN          2:45.00    2:33.26  
                 32.09      1:12.47 (40.38)
        1:58.64 (46.17)     2:33.26 (34.62)
 27 Trejo, Rafael          35 CASA-MEX          2:29.00    2:35.17  
                 32.58      1:15.61 (43.03)
        2:01.62 (46.01)     2:35.17 (33.55)
 28 Walsh, Kevin           35 BAF-GBR           2:37.10    2:36.84  
                 33.18      1:18.13 (44.95)
        1:59.93 (41.80)     2:36.84 (36.91)
 29 Holcomb, Barry R       37 MOVY-USA          2:33.70    2:37.71  
                 30.44      1:12.46 (42.02)
        2:02.27 (49.81)     2:37.71 (35.44)
 30 Gravley, Dwight S      37 CLVM-USA          2:43.89    2:38.18  
                 32.73      1:13.73 (41.00)
        2:01.01 (47.28)     2:38.18 (37.17)
 31 Thielen, Aaron         35 IM-USA            2:32.80    2:38.41  
                 32.14      1:13.85 (41.71)
        2:02.09 (48.24)     2:38.41 (36.32)
 32 warda, ramsin A        38 STAN-USA          2:40.00    2:38.72  
                 31.33      1:13.61 (42.28)
        2:02.15 (48.54)     2:38.72 (36.57)
 33 Torres Ruiz, Sergio A  37 ACUA-COL          2:36.00    2:39.96  
                 32.40      1:15.67 (43.27)
        2:02.59 (46.92)     2:39.96 (37.37)
 34 Kuykendall, Jeff J     37 HSTM-USA          2:46.46    2:43.08  
                 34.39      1:16.51 (42.12)
        2:07.96 (51.45)     2:43.08 (35.12)
 35 Lee, Yen N             39 STAN-USA          2:49.00    2:43.40  
                 34.98      1:19.96 (44.98)
        2:10.58 (50.62)     2:43.40 (32.82)
 36 Briseño, Ricardo       37 CENC-MEX          2:38.69    2:44.64  
                 34.25      1:18.46 (44.21)
        2:07.43 (48.97)     2:44.64 (37.21)
 -- Madrigal, Miguel       35 CRC-CRC           2:50.00         NT  
 -- Buenrostro, Jose M     39 SRM-USA           2:45.00         NT  
 -- archundia, abel P      38 ANV-MEX           2:45.00         NT  
 -- Schmidt, Robert A      39 MS-TPE            2:50.00         NT  
 -- Kropp, Jason W         36 EMSC-CAN          2:50.00         NT  
 -- Hartkopf, Guido        39 JUEL-GER          2:48.00         NT  
 -- Cina, Giampiero        37 NOCE-ITA          2:45.00         NT  
 -- Rinzler, Marcel        35 PHSH-USA          2:18.88         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish - breast
 -- Carvalho, Rodrigo S    35 ALJ-BRA           2:28.00         NS  
 -- Considine, Daniel      39 USF-USA           2:50.00         NS  
 -- Meggs, Glen M          39 WBP-AUS           2:22.00         NS  
 -- Larson, Greg D         37 TOC-USA           2:14.00         NS  
 -- Salikhov, Rustem       35 IDEL-RUS          1:58.16         NS  
 -- Swain, Sean C          35 CARL-USA          2:23.08         NS  
 -- Dorn, Gregory H        38 MMM-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Bruce           37 LAC-USA           2:30.75         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Rodrigo     39 CDDV-COL          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Marquez, Isaac         35 CENC-MEX          2:36.30         NS  
 -- Lopes, Marcello O      37 DMSP-BRA          2:24.00         NS  
 -- Tooley, Eric D         39 SCSC-USA          2:49.99         NS  
 -- Reed, Scott W          36 SBM-USA           2:17.89         NS  
 -- Chadwick, Scott        38 SMMM-USA          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W           38 ARIZ-USA          2:30.00         NS  
 -- Villarete, Andy D      35 MVN-USA           2:30.62         NS  
 -- Grabisch, Marc         35 RAMS-USA          2:16.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:15.10  6/4/2004  JENS-PETER BERNDT, USA
         Meet: M 2:15.10  2004      JENS-PETER BERNDT, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  2:58.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, John C          44 TYR-USA           2:19.00    2:17.53  
                 28.07      1:03.43 (35.36)
        1:45.72 (42.29)     2:17.53 (31.81)
  2 Smith, Stephen M       40 SAC-USA           2:21.29    2:19.31  
                 29.82      1:05.93 (36.11)
        1:47.95 (42.02)     2:19.31 (31.36)
  3 Murphy, Sean M         42 TOC-USA           2:18.00    2:19.57  
                 29.39      1:02.29 (32.90)
        1:46.79 (44.50)     2:19.57 (32.78)
  4 Pulsifer, Andrew B     40 MESC-USA          2:25.27    2:19.99  
                 28.99      1:03.77 (34.78)
        1:45.90 (42.13)     2:19.99 (34.09)
  5 Phelan, Darren D       43 STAN-USA          2:20.56    2:20.78  
                 28.89      1:04.95 (36.06)
        1:47.83 (42.88)     2:20.78 (32.95)
  6 Deschênes, Gilles      42 TOMS-CAN          2:23.76    2:21.88  
                 28.49      1:06.46 (37.97)
        1:48.96 (42.50)     2:21.88 (32.92)
  7 De Smedt, Loic         40 DSO-FRA           2:23.58    2:21.97  
                 30.32      1:06.27 (35.95)
        1:48.62 (42.35)     2:21.97 (33.35)
  8 Dixon, Glenn           42 NEM-USA           2:21.43    2:23.44  
                 28.92      1:05.32 (36.40)
        1:50.78 (45.46)     2:23.44 (32.66)
  9 Lenneman, Tim P        42 CMS-USA           2:18.50    2:23.84  
                 30.17      1:06.63 (36.46)
        1:50.16 (43.53)     2:23.84 (33.68)
 10 Northcutt, Tom L       41 GAS-USA           2:25.00    2:24.51  
                 30.16      1:08.08 (37.92)
        1:50.84 (42.76)     2:24.51 (33.67)
 11 Chao, Hector           42 WCM-USA           2:25.90    2:24.88  
                 30.64      1:07.34 (36.70)
        1:50.74 (43.40)     2:24.88 (34.14)
 12 Stewart, Doug D        42 OREG-USA          2:21.59    2:24.95  
                 29.90      1:08.88 (38.98)
        1:51.42 (42.54)     2:24.95 (33.53)
 13 Lussier, Hardy C       41 OREG-USA          2:19.57    2:25.01  
                 29.73      1:07.82 (38.09)
        1:49.54 (41.72)     2:25.01 (35.47)
 14 Dunscombe, Rob         43 MOVY-USA          2:26.79    2:25.05  
                 31.54      1:09.76 (38.22)
        1:51.49 (41.73)     2:25.05 (33.56)
 15 Emmett, Ian            40 TPSK-GER          2:26.00    2:25.08  
                 29.37      1:06.07 (36.70)
        1:50.05 (43.98)     2:25.08 (35.03)
 16 Cox, Randy R           44 CMS-USA           2:22.00    2:26.07  
                 30.47      1:10.46 (39.99)
        1:51.91 (41.45)     2:26.07 (34.16)
 17 Day, Brandon D         43 ROSE-USA          2:29.22    2:26.22  
                 31.23      1:09.24 (38.01)
        1:51.02 (41.78)     2:26.22 (35.20)
 18 Meacham, Brad          40 ALMA-USA          2:25.00    2:26.63  
                 29.87      1:07.60 (37.73)
        1:53.31 (45.71)     2:26.63 (33.32)
 19 Lange, Andreas         41 EINB-GER          2:26.10    2:27.77  
                 30.27      1:08.12 (37.85)
        1:52.81 (44.69)     2:27.77 (34.96)
 20 Fomine, Vladimir       44 HYAC-CAN          2:25.10    2:28.62  
                 30.62      1:12.31 (41.69)
        1:56.18 (43.87)     2:28.62 (32.44)
 21 Morley, David F        41 SWFT-BAH          2:27.66    2:28.74  
                 30.51      1:08.51 (38.00)
        1:54.89 (46.38)     2:28.74 (33.85)
 22 Leutner, Gerard P      42 WMST-USA          2:32.00    2:29.13  
                 30.06      1:08.93 (38.87)
        1:55.29 (46.36)     2:29.13 (33.84)
 23 Novak, Boris           43 TR-SLO            2:31.00    2:30.57  
                 31.43      1:10.95 (39.52)
        1:55.95 (45.00)     2:30.57 (34.62)
 24 Bucter, Peter K        42 ALMA-USA          2:38.60    2:30.63  
                 32.20      1:13.58 (41.38)
        1:54.89 (41.31)     2:30.63 (35.74)
 25 Salpeter, Timothy A    41 EMSC-CAN          2:29.45    2:30.70  
                 31.41      1:11.38 (39.97)
        1:53.66 (42.28)     2:30.70 (37.04)
 26 Antonick, Gary M       43 STAN-USA          2:40.00    2:30.93  
                 31.15      1:10.06 (38.91)
        1:54.28 (44.22)     2:30.93 (36.65)
 27 Mc Ilroy, Paul F       41 TCAM-USA          2:26.01    2:31.11  
                 31.44      1:13.43 (41.99)
        1:55.15 (41.72)     2:31.11 (35.96)
 28 Carpenter, Michael J   42 MRCD-USA          2:23.16    2:31.67  
                 31.81      1:11.35 (39.54)
        1:56.95 (45.60)     2:31.67 (34.72)
 29 Dixon, Matthew N       44 AKMS-USA          2:31.45    2:31.96  
                 30.81      1:08.20 (37.39)
        1:57.25 (49.05)     2:31.96 (34.71)
 30 Baron, Kurtis C        42 VCM-USA           2:35.00    2:33.50  
                 33.31      1:15.68 (42.37)
        1:57.27 (41.59)     2:33.50 (36.23)
 30 Oliva, Tomas           44 MACO-USA          2:34.73    2:33.50  
                 32.14      1:14.38 (42.24)
        1:57.78 (43.40)     2:33.50 (35.72)
 32 Christensen, Douglas   43 OREG-USA          2:28.13    2:33.87  
                 30.12      1:09.05 (38.93)
        1:56.09 (47.04)     2:33.87 (37.78)
 33 Crowley, Sean T        42 DSSM-USA          2:42.70    2:34.02  
                 32.83      1:16.50 (43.67)
        1:58.66 (42.16)     2:34.02 (35.36)
 34 Mendez, Ivan J         40 VAAC-VEN          2:25.00    2:34.05  
                 32.91      1:11.00 (38.09)
        1:57.85 (46.85)     2:34.05 (36.20)
 35 Schwenger, John F      41 SMMM-USA          2:38.50    2:34.36  
                 32.52      1:13.81 (41.29)
        1:59.56 (45.75)     2:34.36 (34.80)
 36 Butcher, Gano          42 OREG-USA          2:34.99    2:34.39  
                 31.82      1:12.11 (40.29)
        1:58.04 (45.93)     2:34.39 (36.35)
 37 Scheaffer, Raymond E   43 ALMA-USA          2:40.00    2:34.75  
                 31.45      1:10.45 (39.00)
        1:57.63 (47.18)     2:34.75 (37.12)
 38 Lukasek, Petr          42 CACR-CZE          2:39.24    2:35.87  
                 33.13      1:15.81 (42.68)
        2:00.66 (44.85)     2:35.87 (35.21)
 39 Spangler, Brian F      44 RAMS-USA          2:32.83    2:36.17  
                 32.32      1:16.37 (44.05)
        2:00.11 (43.74)     2:36.17 (36.06)
 40 McGiffin, Chris D      40 BERK-USA          2:38.28    2:37.18  
                 33.23      1:14.61 (41.38)
        2:01.55 (46.94)     2:37.18 (35.63)
 41 Kress, Jay T           43 FXCM-USA          2:32.00    2:37.29  
                 30.70      1:11.58 (40.88)
        2:00.75 (49.17)     2:37.29 (36.54)
 42 Lopez, Guillermo E     40 LIB-ARG           2:45.52    2:37.35  
                 31.78      1:14.76 (42.98)
        1:59.91 (45.15)     2:37.35 (37.44)
 43 Gristwood, Andrew T    42 CLDM-GBR          2:41.90    2:37.96  
                 32.99      1:15.47 (42.48)
        2:05.36 (49.89)     2:37.96 (32.60)
 44 Leon, Achar            44 CDI-MEX           2:35.00    2:38.57  
                 32.12      1:11.37 (39.25)
        2:01.45 (50.08)     2:38.57 (37.12)
 45 Wilson, Keith E        42 MELO-USA          2:45.50    2:38.86  
                 32.65      1:15.33 (42.68)
        2:03.31 (47.98)     2:38.86 (35.55)
 46 Sage, Cyle E           41 VMST-USA          2:34.80    2:39.14  
                 33.76      1:17.74 (43.98)
        2:04.36 (46.62)     2:39.14 (34.78)
 47 Adams, Brian R         43 CRUZ-USA          2:37.00    2:39.33  
                 34.09      1:16.95 (42.86)
        2:01.86 (44.91)     2:39.33 (37.47)
 48 Kabel, Douglas A       41 OREG-USA          2:39.10    2:39.40  
                 30.11      1:11.02 (40.91)
        2:00.61 (49.59)     2:39.40 (38.79)
 49 Barman, John R         40 MELO-USA          2:42.58    2:39.67  
                 31.75      1:15.55 (43.80)
        2:01.55 (46.00)     2:39.67 (38.12)
 50 Fessler, Mark J        41 ARIZ-USA          2:40.00    2:39.72  
                 33.04      1:13.34 (40.30)
        2:03.00 (49.66)     2:39.72 (36.72)
 51 Tong, Abel S           42 MVN-USA           2:42.00    2:39.99  
                 34.41      1:16.91 (42.50)
        2:03.92 (47.01)     2:39.99 (36.07)
 52 Frolov, Sergey         42 NEVA-RUS          2:58.00    2:40.27  
                 33.54      1:16.93 (43.39)
        2:04.06 (47.13)     2:40.27 (36.21)
 53 Samoilov, Arkadii V    41 ECYM-USA          2:42.00    2:40.52  
                 33.96      1:18.54 (44.58)
        2:04.60 (46.06)     2:40.52 (35.92)
 54 Kahn, Laurent          44 ACBB-FRA          2:40.00    2:40.56  
                 33.35      1:13.18 (39.83)
        2:03.00 (49.82)     2:40.56 (37.56)
 55 Endres, Paul D         43 SCAM-USA          2:40.35    2:42.22  
                 33.78      1:17.17 (43.39)
        2:04.25 (47.08)     2:42.22 (37.97)
 56 Schiel, Steve R        40 PCAM-USA          2:42.30    2:42.41  
                 33.26      1:18.86 (45.60)
        2:05.38 (46.52)     2:42.41 (37.03)
 57 Conrad, Terry J        43 NCMS-USA          2:38.10    2:42.60  
                 31.29      1:13.50 (42.21)
        2:05.08 (51.58)     2:42.60 (37.52)
 58 Cina, Giuseppe         41 NOCE-ITA          2:39.00    2:43.00  
                 34.79      1:16.11 (41.32)
        2:03.57 (47.46)     2:43.00 (39.43)
 59 Dahlgren, Peter W      41 MVM-USA           2:30.00    2:43.68  
                 34.49      1:15.92 (41.43)
        2:05.76 (49.84)     2:43.68 (37.92)
 60 Huggins, Thomas E      43 SMMM-USA          2:45.00    2:44.81  
                 33.11      1:18.81 (45.70)
        2:07.52 (48.71)     2:44.81 (37.29)
 61 Oliphant, Mark         44 TCYS-USA          2:53.68    2:45.64  
                 32.28      1:18.42 (46.14)
        2:08.42 (50.00)     2:45.64 (37.22)
 62 Romero, Francisco S    44 MV-VEN            2:40.00    2:46.12  
                 32.86      1:15.03 (42.17)
        2:06.76 (51.73)     2:46.12 (39.36)
 63 Lanterman, Scott J     41 MVM-USA           2:50.00    2:46.28  
                 33.59      1:17.75 (44.16)
        2:07.56 (49.81)     2:46.28 (38.72)
 64 Deplanque, Bruno       43 CNC-FRA           2:53.30    2:46.60  
                 35.57      1:17.64 (42.07)
        2:08.24 (50.60)     2:46.60 (38.36)
 65 Gazeau, Philippe       43 CNC-FRA           2:52.14    2:46.63  
                 36.64      1:22.38 (45.74)
        2:10.90 (48.52)     2:46.63 (35.73)
 66 Wilson, Todd           42 WINE-USA          2:39.00    2:47.43  
                 35.12      1:19.78 (44.66)
        2:08.07 (48.29)     2:47.43 (39.36)
 67 Zakharchevsky, Mikhai  43 US-UKR            2:35.00    2:47.92  
                                  20.61 ( )
          35.12 (14.51)   2:47.92 (2:12.80)
 68 Bold, Richard J        43 SAC-USA           2:38.00    2:48.79  
                 32.35      1:15.51 (43.16)
        2:08.83 (53.32)     2:48.79 (39.96)
 69 McKee, Steve           43 NMMS-USA          2:54.43    2:49.02  
                 32.00      1:18.97 (46.97)
        2:11.67 (52.70)     2:49.02 (37.35)
 70 Rendell, George L      44 SWOM-USA          2:44.77    2:51.64  
                 34.69      1:21.34 (46.65)
        2:15.73 (54.39)     2:51.64 (35.91)
 71 Murphy, Steve J        40 ALMA-USA          2:50.00    2:51.83  
                 35.57      1:22.57 (47.00)
        2:12.57 (50.00)     2:51.83 (39.26)
 72 Larsson, Mats J        41 SKIK-SWE          2:50.13    2:52.75  
                 32.28      1:20.88 (48.60)
        2:12.32 (51.44)     2:52.75 (40.43)
 73 Mocholi, Juan          43 CDUP-ESP          2:58.00    2:55.66  
                 39.22      1:25.70 (46.48)
        2:16.88 (51.18)     2:55.66 (38.78)
 -- Caballero, Alejandro   40 CBSM-MEX          2:58.00         NT  
 -- Erda, Bhavesh          42 67-IND            2:56.98         NT  
 -- Clark, Jay C           44 CRUZ-USA          2:55.57         NT  
 -- Ploeger, Frank         40 DEL-GER           2:50.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water - fly
 -- Pinto, Leonel          41 EMEL-ECU          2:58.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
 -- Veilleux, Marco        44 STEU-CAN          2:30.00         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick - breast
 -- Dobias, Tim J          43 CLVM-USA          2:29.90         NS  
 -- Espadinha, João        42 UDCA-POR          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Karnaugh, Ronald D     40 TRIT-USA          2:15.11         NS  
 -- Ruffner, Michael J     41 TYR-USA           2:18.41         NS  
 -- Ennis, Steven V        43 WCM-USA           2:23.57         NS  
 -- Mesa, Juan G           40 ACUA-COL          2:58.00         NS  
                                3:00.80 ( )
 -- Batham, Vikram         43 NAIN-IND          2:57.00         NS  
 -- Casey, Brian W         43 NEM-USA           2:24.50         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      44 STFF-USA          2:27.50         NS  
 -- garcez duarte, luis g  43 GB-BRA            2:25.00         NS  
 -- Kattchee, Chris A      43 SCAM-USA          2:58.00         NS  
 -- Mellon, Jim            44 HIMA-USA          2:52.00         NS  
 -- Finiguerra, Mauro      42 LIBS-ITA          2:47.00         NS  
 -- Chiaradia, Aldo        40 SOGE-ITA          2:56.00         NS  
 -- Dittrich, Wolfgang     44 CMS-USA           2:25.00         NS  
 -- Pinson, J Steve        43 SAC-USA           2:55.02         NS  
 -- Ozun, Sabri            43 CLVM-USA          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Dunne, Reed            43 DAMM-USA          2:28.88         NS  
 -- Kryska, Paul M         43 MVM-USA           2:52.63         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.61  6/4/2004  SERGII FESENKO, UKR
         Meet: M 2:18.61  2004      SERGII FESENKO, UKR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  3:06.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G        45 OREG-USA          2:17.33    2:16.12W 
                 28.63      1:04.39 (35.76)
        1:46.69 (42.30)     2:16.12 (29.43)
  2 O'Gorman, Shawn K      47 CARL-USA          2:25.64    2:19.67  
                 29.56      1:04.47 (34.91)
        1:46.66 (42.19)     2:19.67 (33.01)
  3 Von Jouanne, Roger     45 MATT-USA          2:20.00    2:20.67  
                 30.95      1:06.75 (35.80)
        1:48.96 (42.21)     2:20.67 (31.71)
  4 Reid, Cameron D        46 SCSC-USA          2:19.50    2:22.11  
                 29.66      1:06.95 (37.29)
        1:49.56 (42.61)     2:22.11 (32.55)
  5 Fesenko, Sergii        47 AQUA-UKR          2:20.00    2:22.38  
                 29.78      1:07.29 (37.51)
        1:50.20 (42.91)     2:22.38 (32.18)
  6 Groen, Charles G       46 IM-USA            2:30.00    2:23.07  
                 29.83      1:07.95 (38.12)
        1:49.93 (41.98)     2:23.07 (33.14)
  7 Blank, Jon W           46 NCMS-USA          2:25.90    2:24.26  
                 28.46      1:07.99 (39.53)
        1:48.95 (40.96)     2:24.26 (35.31)
  8 Dawson, Jerry          46 NTC-USA           2:25.17    2:25.41  
                 30.31      1:07.65 (37.34)
        1:51.40 (43.75)     2:25.41 (34.01)
  9 Petersen, Craig R      46 CMS-USA           2:24.20    2:25.77  
                 29.98      1:07.54 (37.56)
        1:53.30 (45.76)     2:25.77 (32.47)
 10 Hayes, Matthew E       45 UTAH-USA          2:25.05    2:26.63  
                 30.06      1:08.45 (38.39)
        1:51.84 (43.39)     2:26.63 (34.79)
 11 Shewell-cooper, Wray   45 PBSC-GBR          2:29.54    2:26.65  
                 30.16      1:08.89 (38.73)
        1:51.77 (42.88)     2:26.65 (34.88)
 12 Stiling, Jeff C        46 TS-USA            2:25.00    2:26.97  
                 29.63      1:09.45 (39.82)
        1:53.75 (44.30)     2:26.97 (33.22)
 13 Allender, Pat          48 OREG-USA          2:26.00    2:27.28  
                 30.48      1:12.55 (42.07)
        1:53.46 (40.91)     2:27.28 (33.82)
 14 Djang, Lincoln P       47 MVN-USA           2:22.21    2:27.43  
                 31.54      1:07.67 (36.13)
        1:53.11 (45.44)     2:27.43 (34.32)
 15 Scott, Greg C          47 CMS-USA           2:30.00    2:28.79  
                 31.03      1:13.12 (42.09)
        1:54.75 (41.63)     2:28.79 (34.04)
 16 Tidmarsh, George F     46 STAN-USA          2:24.80    2:28.89  
                 30.52      1:08.89 (38.37)
        1:53.81 (44.92)     2:28.89 (35.08)
 17 Callahan, Jim          49 GCMT-USA          2:29.55    2:29.72  
                 32.06      1:11.95 (39.89)
        1:56.80 (44.85)     2:29.72 (32.92)
 18 Smiley, Jon M          45 MOST-USA          2:25.47    2:30.31  
                 30.15      1:11.75 (41.60)
        1:55.05 (43.30)     2:30.31 (35.26)
 19 Rose, Cameron D        46 SAWS-USA          2:37.54    2:31.32  
                 29.99      1:12.97 (42.98)
        1:56.27 (43.30)     2:31.32 (35.05)
 20 Persson, Gunnar        45 POSI-SWE          2:26.15    2:32.36  
                 30.67      1:09.09 (38.42)
        1:56.21 (47.12)     2:32.36 (36.15)
 21 Harper, Buzz           47 LAPS-USA          2:30.40    2:32.44  
                 32.98      1:11.34 (38.36)
        1:57.17 (45.83)     2:32.44 (35.27)
 22 Lundberg, David        46 STAN-USA          2:28.00    2:33.03  
                 33.50      1:14.91 (41.41)
        1:57.30 (42.39)     2:33.03 (35.73)
 23 Mashegulov, Anvar      47 CHAI-RUS          2:30.60    2:33.59  
                 31.41      1:13.74 (42.33)
        1:58.08 (44.34)     2:33.59 (35.51)
 24 Brenan, Andrew D       46 SAC-USA           2:39.50    2:33.83  
                 33.28      1:13.22 (39.94)
        1:56.72 (43.50)     2:33.83 (37.11)
 25 Myers, Ross            47 DAMM-USA          2:47.50    2:33.89  
                 31.10      1:08.08 (36.98)
        1:57.05 (48.97)     2:33.89 (36.84)
 26 Keck, Mike             47 TOC-USA           2:32.00    2:33.93  
                 33.62      1:15.44 (41.82)
        2:00.18 (44.74)     2:33.93 (33.75)
 27 Stultz, Todd W         46 O*H*-USA          2:26.80    2:34.04  
                 30.85      1:10.42 (39.57)
        1:57.62 (47.20)     2:34.04 (36.42)
 28 Vahle, Stephen W       46 MVM-USA           2:32.50    2:35.10  
                 34.57      1:14.98 (40.41)
        2:02.38 (47.40)     2:35.10 (32.72)
 29 Doyle, Benn W          48 GSM-USA           2:34.81    2:35.16  
                 31.52      1:13.55 (42.03)
        1:57.66 (44.11)     2:35.16 (37.50)
 30 Ishii, Hidenori H      48 RNKC-JPN          2:42.30    2:35.28  
                 33.40      1:15.33 (41.93)
        2:01.03 (45.70)     2:35.28 (34.25)
 31 Berryhill, Keith C     47 RAY-USA           2:29.89    2:35.30  
                 32.45      1:17.06 (44.61)
        2:01.68 (44.62)     2:35.30 (33.62)
 32 Jourdonnais, Craig S   47 BOZE-USA          2:38.00    2:36.26  
                 32.00      1:12.51 (40.51)
        1:59.38 (46.87)     2:36.26 (36.88)
 33 Thomas, Gary E         45 BAF-GBR           2:36.90    2:37.72  
                 32.20      1:15.44 (43.24)
        2:00.34 (44.90)     2:37.72 (37.38)
 34 Haberek, Cork          49 SKY-USA           2:40.60    2:37.79  
                 31.74      1:14.86 (43.12)
        2:00.75 (45.89)     2:37.79 (37.04)
 35 Matysek, Jim           47 NIAG-USA          2:37.34    2:38.41  
                 34.92      1:19.25 (44.33)
        2:02.24 (42.99)     2:38.41 (36.17)
 36 Shepherd, Keith        47 SKY-USA           2:39.79    2:38.45  
                 31.35      1:14.77 (43.42)
        2:02.62 (47.85)     2:38.45 (35.83)
 37 Newhaller, Daniel J    47 SCSF-USA          2:37.00    2:38.72  
                 32.14      1:16.45 (44.31)
        2:03.01 (46.56)     2:38.72 (35.71)
 38 Votano, Giulio         45 LARU-ITA          2:38.00    2:38.92  
                 34.08      1:17.64 (43.56)
        2:04.58 (46.94)     2:38.92 (34.34)
 39 Smith, David M         49 SCCM-USA          2:41.39    2:39.03  
                 33.28      1:15.01 (41.73)
        2:00.97 (45.96)     2:39.03 (38.06)
 40 Stoll, Kurt A          47 TVM-USA           2:34.00    2:39.21  
                 34.05      1:15.19 (41.14)
        2:01.11 (45.92)     2:39.21 (38.10)
 41 McCarty, Dave          48 CMS-USA           2:58.50    2:39.49  
                 32.87      1:16.80 (43.93)
        2:03.84 (47.04)     2:39.49 (35.65)
 42 Sirch, Joachim         46 TVMG-GER          2:39.00    2:40.60  
                 32.59      1:19.23 (46.64)
        2:03.95 (44.72)     2:40.60 (36.65)
 43 Russell, Brian A       49 PNA-USA           2:32.00    2:41.31  
                 32.72      1:14.82 (42.10)
        2:05.13 (50.31)     2:41.31 (36.18)
 44 Lee, Marshall M        48 CMS-USA           2:36.60    2:41.32  
                 31.69      1:16.00 (44.31)
        2:03.92 (47.92)     2:41.32 (37.40)
 45 Valley, Eric S         45 PNA-USA           2:35.47    2:41.40  
                 32.71      1:16.98 (44.27)
        2:05.28 (48.30)     2:41.40 (36.12)
 46 Turner, Syl P          46 RAY-USA           2:33.86    2:41.48  
                 31.33      1:15.59 (44.26)
        2:05.63 (50.04)     2:41.48 (35.85)
 47 Deming, James E        47 LGSR-USA          2:38.38    2:41.98  
                 33.84      1:15.70 (41.86)
        2:06.47 (50.77)     2:41.98 (35.51)
 48 Bernasconi, Bruno M    47 LIMM-SUI          2:38.00    2:42.82  
                 32.13      1:18.79 (46.66)
        2:06.33 (47.54)     2:42.82 (36.49)
 49 Hoffman, Ken C         47 MVN-USA           2:44.18    2:44.25  
                 32.50      1:18.29 (45.79)
        2:05.33 (47.04)     2:44.25 (38.92)
 50 Mathe, Sandor C        46 TOMS-CAN          2:44.70    2:44.67  
                 32.59      1:16.88 (44.29)
        2:08.40 (51.52)     2:44.67 (36.27)
 51 Kane, Thomas           45 NTC-USA           2:48.00    2:45.02  
                 35.54      1:15.74 (40.20)
        2:08.63 (52.89)     2:45.02 (36.39)
 52 Hamza, Alex V          47 LVTC-USA          2:54.00    2:45.34  
                 34.89      1:22.15 (47.26)
        2:08.45 (46.30)     2:45.34 (36.89)
 53 Whitson, Steven        45 SSMS-USA          2:43.03    2:46.08  
                 31.78      1:16.83 (45.05)
        2:09.52 (52.69)     2:46.08 (36.56)
 54 Sikora, Rod            46 CHIV-MEX          2:48.85    2:46.41  
                 35.70      1:18.08 (42.38)
        2:10.36 (52.28)     2:46.41 (36.05)
 55 Aylward, Stephen G     45 1776-USA          2:49.50    2:47.36  
                 33.03      1:20.88 (47.85)
        2:09.30 (48.42)     2:47.36 (38.06)
 56 Peters, David G        45 ARIZ-USA          2:49.05    2:50.07  
                 35.77      1:19.32 (43.55)
        2:11.34 (52.02)     2:50.07 (38.73)
 57 Gelman, Leonid         46 GRAS-GER          2:50.00    2:51.37  
                 34.69      1:16.21 (41.52)
        2:10.14 (53.93)     2:51.37 (41.23)
 58 Grecco, Paul A         45 GMUP-USA          2:45.00    2:51.56  
                 35.91      1:20.13 (44.22)
        2:10.27 (50.14)     2:51.56 (41.29)
 59 Twomey, Kevin J        45 AVAC-USA          2:54.50    2:54.41  
                 34.83      1:19.85 (45.02)
        2:13.12 (53.27)     2:54.41 (41.29)
 60 Borzone, Raymond E     47 MVN-USA           2:59.30    2:55.93  
                 30.93      1:15.83 (44.90)
        2:15.40 (59.57)     2:55.93 (40.53)
 61 Rivard, Martial        46 CAMO-CAN          2:59.60    2:56.14  
                 33.27      1:19.95 (46.68)
        2:13.89 (53.94)     2:56.14 (42.25)
 62 Llach, Eduardo F       47 MELO-USA          2:55.00    2:56.45  
                 37.10      1:24.27 (47.17)
        2:17.56 (53.29)     2:56.45 (38.89)
 63 Dolan, John V          49 NEM-USA           2:59.50    2:57.03  
                 34.89      1:22.46 (47.57)
        2:16.80 (54.34)     2:57.03 (40.23)
 64 Papion-Duchateau, Ren  45 ENL-FRA           2:50.00    2:57.89  
                 36.69      1:23.98 (47.29)
        2:16.67 (52.69)     2:57.89 (41.22)
 65 Schutte, Andries J     46 STV-NED           2:58.36    2:58.90  
                 36.73      1:23.59 (46.86)
        2:19.91 (56.32)     2:58.90 (38.99)
 66 Aumiller, Joe F        49 MICH-USA          3:05.50    2:59.21  
                 37.92      1:27.33 (49.41)
        2:19.49 (52.16)     2:59.21 (39.72)
 67 Duchene, Timothy       47 NTC-USA           3:02.77    2:59.48  
                 35.96      1:23.08 (47.12)
        2:17.80 (54.72)     2:59.48 (41.68)
 68 Beliveau, Chris E      47 METR-USA          2:32.00    2:59.88  
                 38.04      1:27.55 (49.51)
        2:19.64 (52.09)     2:59.88 (40.24)
 69 Bonano, Greg R         49 NOVA-USA          2:45.00    3:01.55  
                 36.86      1:25.02 (48.16)
        2:19.18 (54.16)     3:01.55 (42.37)
 70 Campbell, Chris        45 MVM-USA           3:04.00    3:02.16  
                 35.01      1:29.02 (54.01)
        2:23.44 (54.42)     3:02.16 (38.72)
 71 Perez, Robert          47 ASPT-FRA          3:00.31    3:03.40  
                 34.45      1:27.11 (52.66)
        2:21.88 (54.77)     3:03.40 (41.52)
 72 Salvino, John A        48 MVN-USA           3:03.88    3:03.57  
                 39.90      1:28.04 (48.14)
        2:21.31 (53.27)     3:03.57 (42.26)
 -- Singer, Robert V       49 USF-USA           2:58.52         NT  
 -- Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   46 NTC-USA           3:04.94         NT  
 -- Bares, Michal          47 BOH-CZE           2:22.22         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick - breast
 -- Early, Thomas A        48 FXCM-USA          2:46.49         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way - fly
 -- Cattles, Steve         47 CMS-USA           3:06.00        DNF  
      Swimmer did not finish - Misc
               1:32.64    3:12.89 (1:40.25)
 -- Senfeldas, Gediminas   47 AMFI-LTU          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Ratchford, Timothy D   49 CRAQ-USA          2:59.00         NS  
 -- Schutte, Joost O       46 STV-NED           2:58.62         NS  
 -- Warmoth, Jeff          45 FTSC-USA          3:01.50         NS  
 -- Madruga, Djan G        48 DJAN-BRA          2:21.00         NS  
 -- Tavares, Juan M        46 DOM-DOM           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Holland, David A       48 WMAC-USA          2:30.00         NS  
 -- Hallahan, Jack         46 WCM-USA           2:48.20         NS  
 -- Foianini, Anthony      48 YBAR-USA          3:05.01         NS  
 -- Frank, Peter J         45 VCM-USA           2:55.31         NS  
 -- Farrar, Kenneth R      48 CHIC-USA          2:49.50         NS  
 -- Halbrecht, Kenneth A   46 WCM-USA           2:41.30         NS  
 -- Anderson, Scott T      45 SCSC-USA          2:59.00         NS  
 -- Raikwar, Krishna Chan  47 NAIN-IND          3:05.56         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M       46 MOST-USA          2:25.10         NS  
 -- andrei, linteanu       45 MPC-ROM           2:22.00         NS  
 -- Hillan, Kenneth J      45 BMW-USA           2:40.00         NS  
 -- Anticona Salazar, Lui  49 PERU-PER          2:59.00         NS  
 -- Carter, Paul V         49 NOVA-USA          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Davis, Robert E        48 CALG-CAN          2:44.97         NS  
                                  21.00 ( )
 -- Morales, John R        48 SRM-USA           2:30.80         NS  
 -- Shilling, Ken R        49 STAN-USA          2:22.33         NS  
 -- Anderson, Bruce A      45 LNM-USA           2:59.10         NS  
 -- Marshall, Scott F      45 MELO-USA          3:00.05         NS  
 -- Traverso, Lorenzo H    47 SI-CHI            2:40.00         NS  
 -- Fero, Mike J           48 MELO-USA          3:03.93         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:23.06  6/4/2004  LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
         Meet: M 2:23.06  2004      LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  3:11.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael T        52 CMS-USA           2:25.00    2:24.90  
                 30.18      1:06.97 (36.79)
        1:50.55 (43.58)     2:24.90 (34.35)
  2 Eldred, Spencer C      50 HIMA-USA          2:30.50    2:27.16  
                 30.52      1:10.90 (40.38)
        1:52.87 (41.97)     2:27.16 (34.29)
  3 Shead, Timothy M       54 CTM-RSA           2:26.00    2:29.39  
                 31.14      1:09.79 (38.65)
        1:54.57 (44.78)     2:29.39 (34.82)
  4 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   50 NOVA-USA          2:38.00    2:29.42  
                 30.67      1:11.80 (41.13)
        1:55.05 (43.25)     2:29.42 (34.37)
  5 Jugend, Celso          52 GB-BRA            2:32.00    2:30.13  
                 31.82      1:13.56 (41.74)
        1:56.41 (42.85)     2:30.13 (33.72)
  6 Corliss, Stuart E      50 TOC-USA           2:31.00    2:30.63  
                 30.84      1:11.94 (41.10)
        1:54.89 (42.95)     2:30.63 (35.74)
  7 Kemp, James E          51 STAN-USA          2:30.20    2:31.01  
                 31.66      1:12.58 (40.92)
        1:56.00 (43.42)     2:31.01 (35.01)
  8 Delaporte, Jean Pierr  50 DUNK-FRA          2:26.29    2:32.74  
                 31.35      1:11.34 (39.99)
        1:57.09 (45.75)     2:32.74 (35.65)
  9 Wood, Larry W          52 TXLA-USA          2:32.00    2:33.91  
                 32.01      1:13.69 (41.68)
        1:59.59 (45.90)     2:33.91 (34.32)
 10 Krongaard, Jeffrey S   52 ARIZ-USA          2:34.00    2:34.68  
                 31.37      1:12.29 (40.92)
        1:58.47 (46.18)     2:34.68 (36.21)
 11 Cholodenko, Don M      50 NOVA-USA          2:37.60    2:35.01  
                                  22.47 ( )
      1:57.62 (1:35.15)     2:35.01 (37.39)
 12 Hugot, Stephane        50 BORD-FRA          2:32.00    2:35.45  
                 33.34      1:12.60 (39.26)
        2:01.05 (48.45)     2:35.45 (34.40)
 13 Adkison, Bill          51 RHMS-USA          2:30.97    2:35.92  
                 32.58      1:13.88 (41.30)
        1:59.34 (45.46)     2:35.92 (36.58)
 14 Warchol, Miroslaw      53 WARS-POL          2:40.00    2:36.89  
                 32.88      1:13.33 (40.45)
        2:02.28 (48.95)     2:36.89 (34.61)
 15 Kevan, Stephen D       52 OREG-USA          2:35.13    2:38.31  
                 32.52      1:14.47 (41.95)
        2:01.89 (47.42)     2:38.31 (36.42)
 16 Dodson, Phil L         53 IM-USA            2:35.00    2:38.33  
                 31.90      1:15.76 (43.86)
        2:02.53 (46.77)     2:38.33 (35.80)
 17 Bright, David C        53 NEM-USA           2:38.85    2:39.41  
                 34.21      1:14.59 (40.38)
        2:04.72 (50.13)     2:39.41 (34.69)
 18 Cockburn, Alistair     53 UTAH-USA          2:48.50    2:39.92  
                 35.15      1:16.32 (41.17)
        2:03.69 (47.37)     2:39.92 (36.23)
 19 Tennant, Mike J        53 OREG-USA          2:42.07    2:41.57  
                 32.57      1:14.94 (42.37)
        2:02.80 (47.86)     2:41.57 (38.77)
 20 Farley, Fred           53 MAM-USA           2:45.00    2:41.61  
                 34.73      1:17.48 (42.75)
        2:04.11 (46.63)     2:41.61 (37.50)
 21 Esqueda, Fernando      52 SC-MEX            2:42.00    2:41.83  
                 33.27      1:17.01 (43.74)
        2:04.95 (47.94)     2:41.83 (36.88)
 22 Bittencourt, Luiz N    50 CIA-BRA           2:36.04    2:42.62  
                 32.37      1:15.54 (43.17)
        2:04.31 (48.77)     2:42.62 (38.31)
 23 Apap, Eric             50 GAP-FRA           2:42.88    2:42.89  
                 34.43      1:16.07 (41.64)
        2:06.25 (50.18)     2:42.89 (36.64)
 24 Hrdlitschka, Peter H   51 AURO-CAN          2:36.20    2:42.93  
                 33.81      1:18.45 (44.64)
        2:01.96 (43.51)     2:42.93 (40.97)
 25 Enright, Richard       54 DAMM-USA          2:45.00    2:44.45  
                                  27.29 ( )
      2:04.78 (1:37.49)     2:44.45 (39.67)
 26 Ottersen, Craig M      54 SAC-USA           2:51.42    2:45.01  
                 33.12      1:18.82 (45.70)
        2:05.61 (46.79)     2:45.01 (39.40)
 27 Keskyla, Peep          52 UCLB-EST          2:50.00    2:45.47  
                 32.22      1:15.80 (43.58)
        2:06.50 (50.70)     2:45.47 (38.97)
 28 Ghaffari, Manucher     50 CMS-USA           2:50.00    2:48.13  
                 34.82      1:20.14 (45.32)
        2:10.99 (50.85)     2:48.13 (37.14)
 29 Strybel, David         51 SWM-USA           3:08.00    2:52.14  
                 35.22      1:21.53 (46.31)
        2:13.65 (52.12)     2:52.14 (38.49)
 30 Brown, Perry R         54 NSC-USA           2:57.89    2:53.09  
                 35.43      1:24.47 (49.04)
        2:15.64 (51.17)     2:53.09 (37.45)
 31 Skuse, Brian M         50 BAY-USA           3:00.01    2:56.89  
                 37.81      1:25.00 (47.19)
        2:16.70 (51.70)     2:56.89 (40.19)
 32 Dauser, John W         50 NOVA-USA          3:04.16    3:01.18  
                 36.95      1:30.15 (53.20)
        2:20.56 (50.41)     3:01.18 (40.62)
 33 Harter, Phillip M      52 STAN-USA          3:09.23    3:06.79  
                 36.19      1:28.72 (52.53)
        2:22.26 (53.54)     3:06.79 (44.53)
 34 Biswas, Salil          51 CALC-IND          3:05.94    3:09.02  
                 41.83      1:30.78 (48.95)
        2:26.08 (55.30)     3:09.02 (42.94)
 35 Eaton, John K          52 STAN-USA          3:10.80    3:10.40  
                 40.17      1:32.39 (52.22)
        2:27.40 (55.01)     3:10.40 (43.00)
 -- Rodriguez, Rodolfo R   51 ANV-MEX           3:11.00         NT  
 -- Bird, Bryan J          50 FGST-USA          3:05.00         NT  
 -- Hafdahl, Jim           51 NSC-USA           3:09.89         NT  
 -- Ploszynski, Wolfgang   52 GOEP-GER          2:55.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water - fly
 -- Rojas, Juan C          51 SJ-CRC            3:11.00         DQ  
      Feet not turned outward during propulsive part of kick - breast
 -- Noronha, Agostinho     54 AMAR-BRA          3:11.00         NS  
 -- Mundschau, Steve H     53 USF-USA           2:38.00         NS  
 -- Jaeger, Mark           53 PNA-USA           3:10.70         NS  
 -- Roemer, John P         51 WCM-USA           2:45.50         NS  
 -- Reudy, Tom             52 WH2O-USA          2:42.00         NS  
 -- Haufler, Steven E      54 WCM-USA           2:38.50         NS  
 -- tanner, john           53 MOVY-USA          2:58.41         NS  
                                1:17.51 ( )
 -- Gilchrist, Donald B    52 NCMS-USA          2:29.00         NS  
 -- Kanphade, Rajendra Ku  53 SFI-IND           3:10.50         NS  
 -- Shejbal, Jiri          54 BRNO-CZE          2:49.18         NS  
 -- Harvey, Tim            52 USF-USA           3:00.00         NS  
 -- Templin, Philip John   52 UCI-USA           2:37.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:29.02  7/10/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         Meet: M 2:32.96  1998      T.GARTON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  3:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mills, Alexander       55 HAMA-NOR          2:29.90    2:27.92W 
                 30.13      1:11.00 (40.87)
        1:53.62 (42.62)     2:27.92 (34.30)
  2 Armstrong, Ronald W    56 TOMS-CAN          2:36.80    2:32.07M 
                 31.88      1:12.13 (40.25)
        1:57.13 (45.00)     2:32.07 (34.94)
  3 Mc Conica, Jim         56 VCM-USA           2:29.02    2:34.27  
                 32.48      1:11.96 (39.48)
        2:00.62 (48.66)     2:34.27 (33.65)
  4 Shestakov, Alex I      57 OAK-USA           2:38.78    2:34.89  
                 33.82      1:13.68 (39.86)
        1:59.47 (45.79)     2:34.89 (35.42)
  5 Clemmons, Jim          56 MAM-USA           2:35.50    2:38.51  
                 32.62      1:15.25 (42.63)
        2:02.65 (47.40)     2:38.51 (35.86)
  6 Kerns, Hubie           57 VCM-USA           2:35.73    2:39.09  
                 32.77      1:15.69 (42.92)
        2:01.62 (45.93)     2:39.09 (37.47)
  7 Fischer, Chuck         55 CMS-USA           2:48.33    2:41.75  
                 33.30      1:14.49 (41.19)
        2:01.63 (47.14)     2:41.75 (40.12)
  8 Inman, Grant M         55 MAM-USA           2:49.00    2:44.13  
                 33.77      1:18.62 (44.85)
        2:06.15 (47.53)     2:44.13 (37.98)
  9 Taylor, Don A          56 TSE-AUS           2:55.00    2:45.88  
                 33.83      1:19.59 (45.76)
        2:08.19 (48.60)     2:45.88 (37.69)
 10 Worden, Mark F         55 OREG-USA          2:47.00    2:49.07  
                 34.72      1:20.63 (45.91)
        2:11.55 (50.92)     2:49.07 (37.52)
 11 Burns, Howard W        55 UCI-USA           2:52.60    2:49.24  
 12 McIntyre, Frank        55 DAMM-USA          2:40.00    2:50.45  
                 36.04      1:21.28 (45.24)
        2:11.53 (50.25)     2:50.45 (38.92)
 13 Uijtenbogaart, Donald  59 DOLF-NED          2:45.90    2:50.74  
                 37.16      1:23.72 (46.56)
        2:12.96 (49.24)     2:50.74 (37.78)
 14 Momsen, Bob            59 HIMA-USA          2:40.00    2:51.97  
                 35.72      1:26.62 (50.90)
        2:13.97 (47.35)     2:51.97 (38.00)
 15 Azarfar, Shone         56 AVAC-USA          3:18.00    2:52.14  
                 35.90      1:21.05 (45.15)
        2:12.80 (51.75)     2:52.14 (39.34)
 16 Rhodes, Eric E         56 BAM-USA           2:54.78    2:54.10  
                 36.03      1:23.44 (47.41)
        2:14.92 (51.48)     2:54.10 (39.18)
 17 Edge, Geoff S          57 MICL-GBR          2:58.00    2:57.98  
                 35.81      1:23.19 (47.38)
        2:17.89 (54.70)     2:57.98 (40.09)
 18 Arango, Julio          56 ACUA-COL          2:57.00    2:58.00  
                 39.79      1:26.10 (46.31)
        2:21.38 (55.28)     2:58.00 (36.62)
 19 Geoghegan, William J   56 CONN-USA          2:59.00    2:58.40  
                 36.36      1:24.17 (47.81)
        2:18.84 (54.67)     2:58.40 (39.56)
 20 Macaulay, Thomas M     57 OREG-USA          2:52.00    2:59.53  
                 37.20      1:23.71 (46.51)
        2:19.32 (55.61)     2:59.53 (40.21)
 21 Jochim, Christian      58 ALMA-USA          3:01.50    3:03.08  
                 39.01      1:27.89 (48.88)
        2:21.00 (53.11)     3:03.08 (42.08)
 22 Harmon, David C        57 ANCM-USA          3:07.00    3:04.03  
                 37.66      1:28.86 (51.20)
        2:26.52 (57.66)     3:04.03 (37.51)
 23 Frank, Dennis          57 SMMM-USA          3:12.00    3:06.40  
                 40.34      1:27.40 (47.06)
        2:26.68 (59.28)     3:06.40 (39.72)
 24 Varner, Tim            55 CMS-USA           3:20.00    3:06.58  
                 41.26      1:32.05 (50.79)
        2:27.55 (55.50)     3:06.58 (39.03)
 25 Zarama, Fernando       55 DELF-COL          3:15.00    3:07.58  
                 40.79      1:33.90 (53.11)
        2:26.99 (53.09)     3:07.58 (40.59)
 26 Schoch, Wolfgang       55 VELB-GER          3:10.00    3:10.07  
                 37.94      1:32.73 (54.79)
        2:29.94 (57.21)     3:10.07 (40.13)
 27 Morrow, Dan            57 ANCM-USA          2:55.00    3:11.59  
                 40.62      1:35.26 (54.64)
        2:26.87 (51.61)     3:11.59 (44.72)
 28 Farias, Jose S         55 IMSS-MEX          3:14.00    3:12.28  
                 40.87      1:33.51 (52.64)
        2:29.80 (56.29)     3:12.28 (42.48)
 29 Bodger, Michael P      57 TO2-NZL           3:10.00    3:14.91  
                 38.67      1:28.04 (49.37)
      2:31.63 (1:03.59)     3:14.91 (43.28)
 30 Kaizuka, Takaaki       56 MCMK-JPN          3:12.00    3:16.06  
                 43.90      1:34.48 (50.58)
        2:27.81 (53.33)     3:16.06 (48.25)
 -- Kreuger, Henrik        59 AMAR-BRA          3:15.21         NT  
 -- Smith, Gregory S       59 SDSM-USA          3:15.00         NT  
 -- Roman, Francisco       55 DELF-COL          3:10.00         NT  
 -- Firsov, Valery         57 BELY-RUS          2:50.42         NT  
 -- Haas, Richard          56 DAMM-USA          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Wolff, Charles W       55 CMS-USA           2:39.90         NS  
 -- Greenberg, Henry       58 NOVA-USA          3:14.68         NS  
 -- Einsidler, Jon E       55 METR-USA          2:54.52         NS  
 -- Jones, Robert B        55 1776-USA          2:57.00         NS  
 -- Scalise, James A       55 MSC-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M     56 GAJA-USA          3:09.61         NS  
 -- Tyson, Mabry           58 ECYM-USA          2:55.00         NS  
 -- urreta, jorge A        56 SC-MEX            2:35.00         NS  
 -- Bruce, Bob A           58 OREG-USA          2:52.50         NS  
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J     59 TAM-USA           3:15.25         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:40.00  1/30/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR
         Meet: M 2:42.09  2004      WILLIAM MUTER C., USA
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  3:37.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J        61 VMST-USA          2:36.00    2:36.07W 
                 33.09      1:12.87 (39.78)
        2:00.23 (47.36)     2:36.07 (35.84)
  2 Strand, Robert         60 TOC-USA           2:40.00    2:40.63M 
                 34.35      1:17.88 (43.53)
        2:03.80 (45.92)     2:40.63 (36.83)
  3 shefa, gershon         63 MGH-ISR           2:42.65    2:41.47M 
                 34.56      1:17.03 (42.47)
        2:03.39 (46.36)     2:41.47 (38.08)
  4 McCreadie, Duncan      61 ACBB-FRA          2:45.00    2:42.02M 
                 35.01      1:19.70 (44.69)
        2:07.35 (47.65)     2:42.02 (34.67)
  5 Wyatt, Paul G          60 NCR-AUS           2:48.00    2:45.98  
                 35.71      1:18.61 (42.90)
        2:07.91 (49.30)     2:45.98 (38.07)
  6 Frost, Kenneth A       62 TAM-USA           2:49.35    2:47.66  
                 34.33      1:23.29 (48.96)
        2:07.94 (44.65)     2:47.66 (39.72)
  7 Cazalet, Edward G      64 STAN-USA          2:49.49    2:48.71  
                 36.67      1:18.16 (41.49)
        2:09.29 (51.13)     2:48.71 (39.42)
  8 Dennis, D Craig        60 WCM-USA           2:49.55    2:50.96  
                 33.17      1:19.67 (46.50)
        2:13.08 (53.41)     2:50.96 (37.88)
  9 Muter, C W             64 SDSM-USA          2:42.47    2:51.39  
                 33.98      1:18.19 (44.21)
        2:10.63 (52.44)     2:51.39 (40.76)
 10 Cundall, Roger L       61 HIMA-USA          2:48.00    2:53.37  
                 35.67      1:24.83 (49.16)
        2:14.92 (50.09)     2:53.37 (38.45)
 11 Pelissier, Jim         62 MINN-USA          2:54.01    2:54.14  
                 35.86      1:24.69 (48.83)
        2:13.90 (49.21)     2:54.14 (40.24)
 12 McColly, Michael       61 PNA-USA           2:59.00    2:54.33  
                 37.84      1:21.84 (44.00)
        2:16.22 (54.38)     2:54.33 (38.11)
 13 Smith, Robert S        63 OREG-USA          2:53.60    2:55.65  
                 35.16      1:19.86 (44.70)
        2:13.04 (53.18)     2:55.65 (42.61)
 14 Beglinger, James M     60 BAY-USA           2:52.52    2:55.71  
                 34.18      1:18.42 (44.24)
        2:13.12 (54.70)     2:55.71 (42.59)
 15 Peterson, Steven B     60 PNA-USA           2:55.60    2:59.52  
                 38.61      1:29.95 (51.34)
        2:19.04 (49.09)     2:59.52 (40.48)
 16 Todd, Richard T        64 TCAM-USA          2:54.00    3:00.51  
                 38.85      1:27.83 (48.98)
        2:18.21 (50.38)     3:00.51 (42.30)
 17 Behr, Daniel           62 BOZE-USA          3:11.38    3:06.10  
                 38.82      1:28.52 (49.70)
        2:23.33 (54.81)     3:06.10 (42.77)
 18 Wilson, Andrew F       60 HOEM-GBR          2:50.00    3:06.16  
                 41.11      1:29.99 (48.88)
        2:25.31 (55.32)     3:06.16 (40.85)
 19 Melamed, Avraham       62 GHM-ISR           2:58.00    3:08.53  
                 37.17      1:29.24 (52.07)
        2:23.99 (54.75)     3:08.53 (44.54)
 20 Hanou, Rob             63 NARN-NED          2:57.50    3:08.81  
                 40.50      1:35.40 (54.90)
        2:29.46 (54.06)     3:08.81 (39.35)
 21 Fitschen, Gary T       61 MAM-USA           3:15.00    3:08.94  
                 42.30      1:36.47 (54.17)
        2:25.84 (49.37)     3:08.94 (43.10)
 22 Shane, Paul B          60 DSSM-USA          3:10.00    3:16.31  
                 40.48      1:34.32 (53.84)
        2:30.07 (55.75)     3:16.31 (46.24)
 23 Mortensen, Carl E      62 MELO-USA          3:29.00    3:21.90  
                 44.92      1:43.08 (58.16)
        2:35.69 (52.61)     3:21.90 (46.21)
 24 Delgado, Rodolfo       60 CRC-CRC           3:20.00    3:24.48  
                 42.88      1:39.43 (56.55)
      2:42.40 (1:02.97)     3:24.48 (42.08)
 25 Bullock, Michael R     60 ECYM-USA          3:20.00    3:24.95  
                 40.62      1:35.49 (54.87)
      2:38.24 (1:02.75)     3:24.95 (46.71)
 26 Alvarado Balleza, Rob  60 ANV-MEX           3:15.00    3:25.27  
                 45.27      1:34.55 (49.28)
      2:36.74 (1:02.19)     3:25.27 (48.53)
 27 Tobisch, Guenter       63 BREM-GER          3:15.80    3:26.52  
                 49.13      1:43.73 (54.60)
      2:45.24 (1:01.51)     3:26.52 (41.28)
 28 Collin, John V         61 MELO-USA          3:35.00    3:28.31  
                 41.56      1:40.64 (59.08)
      2:41.78 (1:01.14)     3:28.31 (46.53)
 29 Wallace, William S     62 FACT-USA          3:29.74    3:28.87  
                 36.51    1:40.96 (1:04.45)
      2:42.82 (1:01.86)     3:28.87 (46.05)
 30 Bourke, Thomas K       60 MMM-USA           3:36.00    3:28.91  
                 45.27      1:36.24 (50.97)
      2:43.80 (1:07.56)     3:28.91 (45.11)
 31 Ishikawa, Tadao        62 TOSU-JPN          3:30.00    3:32.24  
                 45.45      1:42.02 (56.57)
        2:40.12 (58.10)     3:32.24 (52.12)
 -- Spacek, Vaclav         63 SPOL-CZE          3:35.48         NT  
 -- Meyer, Gerald H        62 O*H*-USA          3:27.00         NT  
 -- Kiuchi, Yasuhiro       63 VAST-JPN          3:30.00         NT  
 -- Smith, Peter S         60 TOMS-CAN          3:28.50         NS  
 -- Salah, Elsabaa M       64 EGYM-EGY          3:05.00         NS  
 -- Katsuyuki, Arakawa     63 NSHM-JPN          3:37.00         NS  
 -- Sato, Shinjiro         60 IWAP-JPN          3:37.00         NS  
 -- Buys, Joe D            62 MICH-USA          3:17.69         NS  
 -- Stout, Jon             60 OREG-USA          3:00.00         NS  
 -- Pipkin, Ken            62 PCAT-USA          3:35.00         NS  
 -- Oliver, Dick           60 HIMA-USA          3:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:45.17  3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         Meet: M 2:49.71  1996      ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  3:58.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R       65 SDSM-USA          2:50.00    2:52.66  
                 33.72      1:20.49 (46.77)
        2:11.44 (50.95)     2:52.66 (41.22)
  2 Mc Lachlan, Murray L   65 MELO-USA          3:05.00    2:53.19  
                 38.26      1:25.52 (47.26)
        2:15.73 (50.21)     2:53.19 (37.46)
  3 Jacob, Alfred          65 SP-BRA            3:05.00    2:59.10  
                 39.63      1:26.52 (46.89)
        2:19.21 (52.69)     2:59.10 (39.89)
  4 Vagujhelyi, Lajos      67 USZO-HUN          3:03.00    3:02.59  
                 40.76      1:30.36 (49.60)
        2:22.78 (52.42)     3:02.59 (39.81)
  5 Odkolek, Karl          65 MSVM-GER          3:04.50    3:03.74  
                 41.30      1:31.33 (50.03)
        2:21.57 (50.24)     3:03.74 (42.17)
  6 Laux, Michael A        65 CONN-USA          3:02.35    3:09.28  
                 39.74      1:31.05 (51.31)
        2:26.72 (55.67)     3:09.28 (42.56)
  7 Puchalski, Donald J    67 FACT-USA          3:19.58    3:14.32  
                 42.39      1:34.17 (51.78)
        2:30.54 (56.37)     3:14.32 (43.78)
  8 Peterson, Dick A       69 SMMM-USA          3:21.05    3:15.66  
                 44.32      1:39.33 (55.01)
        2:34.51 (55.18)     3:15.66 (41.15)
  9 Nordby, Michael C      65 PNA-USA           3:13.00    3:16.83  
                 39.90      1:32.26 (52.36)
      2:34.23 (1:01.97)     3:16.83 (42.60)
 10 Luepkes, Hilrich       66 NEPE-GER          3:10.11    3:25.94  
                 45.11      1:39.70 (54.59)
      2:40.74 (1:01.04)     3:25.94 (45.20)
 11 Taga, Toru             65 HIRO-JPN          3:30.00    3:26.17  
                 41.31    1:43.88 (1:02.57)
      2:46.10 (1:02.22)     3:26.17 (40.07)
 12 Geers, Nic             68 VUDG-NED          3:29.00    3:27.42  
                 46.06      1:40.58 (54.52)
      2:45.47 (1:04.89)     3:27.42 (41.95)
 13 Matkovskyi, Iurii      66 AQUA-UKR          3:28.00    3:27.46  
                 48.47      1:37.73 (49.26)
        2:36.09 (58.36)     3:27.46 (51.37)
 14 Moseley, Steve         68 SDSM-USA          3:18.18    3:30.70  
                 48.90      1:45.39 (56.49)
      2:47.17 (1:01.78)     3:30.70 (43.53)
 15 Umehara, Kenzo         65 IWAP-JPN          3:40.00    3:33.06  
                                1:47.70 ( )
        2:42.23 (54.53)     3:33.06 (50.83)
 16 Wingate, Ivan H        68 WMH-AUS           3:35.00    3:33.13  
                 48.66      1:46.57 (57.91)
        2:43.32 (56.75)     3:33.13 (49.81)
 17 Clerici, Alessandro    65 GN-ITA            3:47.30    3:49.79  
                 51.64    1:55.01 (1:03.37)
      2:58.07 (1:03.06)     3:49.79 (51.72)
 18 Tisch, Thomas A        67 LAM-USA           3:46.00    3:53.32  
                 44.91    1:51.36 (1:06.45)
      3:02.03 (1:10.67)     3:53.32 (51.29)
 19 Peck, Günter           67 SSFM-GER          3:55.00    3:54.85  
                 51.20    1:52.87 (1:01.67)
      3:01.20 (1:08.33)     3:54.85 (53.65)
 20 Berghaus, Peter P      65 CONN-USA          3:58.00    3:56.32  
                 56.46    1:58.62 (1:02.16)
      3:02.68 (1:04.06)     3:56.32 (53.64)
 -- Sato, Kazumu           67 TRGY-JPN          3:55.00         NT  
 -- Bogue, John            66 OREG-USA          3:10.00         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action - back
 -- Takahashi, Masayoshi   68 SBOG-JPN          3:50.00         NS  
 -- Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)  65 HBSC-USA          2:52.11         NS  
 -- Grant, Joseph M        68 DAMM-USA          3:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:58.06  7/6/2003  BURWELL JONES, USA
         Meet: M 3:01.56  2002      GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  4:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Negri, Claudio         70 NOPA-ITA          3:12.69    3:09.74  
                 42.00      1:32.54 (50.54)
        2:23.36 (50.82)     3:09.74 (46.38)
  2 Zurcher, James B       72 CMS-USA           3:16.00    3:12.41  
                 45.14      1:34.10 (48.96)
        2:33.07 (58.97)     3:12.41 (39.34)
  3 Reichelt, Hans         70 MUEN-GER          3:12.00    3:15.51  
                 44.77      1:38.85 (54.08)
        2:30.85 (52.00)     3:15.51 (44.66)
  4 Veshchagin, Anri       72 CHAI-RUS          3:04.00    3:17.51  
                 44.86      1:38.75 (53.89)
        2:37.50 (58.75)     3:17.51 (40.01)
  5 raczynski, marian A    70 AVIA-POL          3:18.40    3:20.02  
                 41.77      1:37.66 (55.89)
        2:35.96 (58.30)     3:20.02 (44.06)
  6 Galindo, Alfonso J     70 CB-MEX            3:10.00    3:21.14  
                 43.77      1:37.50 (53.73)
      2:38.35 (1:00.85)     3:21.14 (42.79)
  7 Mueller, Hans-Juergen  71 MUEN-GER          3:22.00    3:23.63  
                 48.71      1:42.22 (53.51)
        2:39.86 (57.64)     3:23.63 (43.77)
  8 Best, Bob              74 SDSM-USA          3:23.00    3:25.36  
                 40.63      1:35.28 (54.65)
        2:35.14 (59.86)     3:25.36 (50.22)
  9 Brown, Donald L        73 WCM-USA           3:25.00    3:25.44  
                 48.95      1:36.25 (47.30)
      2:40.87 (1:04.62)     3:25.44 (44.57)
 10 Dobler, Wally E        72 MICH-USA          3:22.54    3:25.48  
                 42.11      1:36.88 (54.77)
      2:38.63 (1:01.75)     3:25.48 (46.85)
 11 Kamiya, Masayasu       74 OACL-JPN          3:20.00    3:27.96  
                                1:41.73 ( )
      2:44.58 (1:02.85)     3:27.96 (43.38)
 12 Krejci, Josef          73 SCLU-SUI          3:25.00    3:29.63  
                 47.35      1:43.37 (56.02)
      2:45.60 (1:02.23)     3:29.63 (44.03)
 13 Miller, Vincent E      71 BALE-ESP          3:16.25    3:29.90  
                 48.50      1:38.83 (50.33)
      2:42.36 (1:03.53)     3:29.90 (47.54)
 14 Haworth, A Emory       70 WCM-USA           3:15.68    3:32.79  
                 41.21      1:39.21 (58.00)
      2:40.91 (1:01.70)     3:32.79 (51.88)
 15 Smith, Dick            72 KEAQ-NZL          3:42.42    3:39.74  
                 50.01      1:48.53 (58.52)
      2:49.20 (1:00.67)     3:39.74 (50.54)
 16 Smethurst, Everett W   71 NOVA-USA          3:40.00    3:50.90  
                                1:45.95 ( )
      3:02.06 (1:16.11)     3:50.90 (48.84)
 17 Smith, Christopher J   74 TOMS-CAN          3:49.00    3:52.92  
                 55.85      1:55.75 (59.90)
      3:03.33 (1:07.58)     3:52.92 (49.59)
 18 Lin, Chen-I            73 TPE-TPE           4:10.00    4:08.59  
                 58.55    2:03.15 (1:04.60)
      3:11.31 (1:08.16)     4:08.59 (57.28)
 -- Kawamura, Shozo        70 HAKY-JPN          4:09.55         NT  
 -- Mitchell, Tom          73 SDSM-USA          3:47.98         DQ  
      Arm movements not always simultaneous and in horizontal plane - breast
 -- Kawashima, Kazuyoshi   74 KSKM-JPN          3:44.00         NS  
 -- Rapperport, Alan S     73 GOLD-USA          3:25.00         NS  
 -- Richards, Ron          70 WG3-NZL           3:27.53         NS  
 -- Holmes, Douglas A      70 FINM-USA          3:21.49         NS  
 -- Cook, Robert J         74 TAM-USA           4:05.99         NS  
 -- Robertson, William F   70 GAJA-USA          3:23.55         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:18.35  8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA
         Meet: M 3:20.61  2000      KARL HAUTER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  4:58.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     75 MOST-USA          3:22.50    3:18.31W 
                 47.81      1:37.33 (49.52)
      2:40.18 (1:02.85)     3:18.31 (38.13)
  2 Jones, Ashley O        75 AAM-USA           3:23.27    3:31.04  
                 43.40      1:41.42 (58.02)
      2:42.74 (1:01.32)     3:31.04 (48.30)
  3 Lenard, John F         75 CONN-USA          3:38.00    3:39.87  
                 50.25      1:48.84 (58.59)
      3:39.87 (1:51.03)                    
  4 Masters, John R        76 IM-USA            3:41.00    3:45.53  
                 49.25    1:51.36 (1:02.11)
      2:54.45 (1:03.09)     3:45.53 (51.08)
  5 Graja, Brunello        76 GN-ITA            3:42.00    3:50.43  
                 53.71    1:54.22 (1:00.51)
      2:54.50 (1:00.28)     3:50.43 (55.93)
  6 Manheim, Frank T       76 RMST-USA          3:58.00    3:57.03  
               1:00.56      1:56.07 (55.51)
      3:05.47 (1:09.40)     3:57.03 (51.56)
  7 Webber, Dick N         77 NCMS-USA          3:59.00    4:04.03  
                 53.64    2:05.33 (1:11.69)
      3:17.28 (1:11.95)     4:04.03 (46.75)
  8 Salek, Sidney P        76 TO2-NZL           4:10.85    4:05.34  
               1:03.32    2:05.88 (1:02.56)
      3:15.36 (1:09.48)     4:05.34 (49.98)
  9 Gillin, Gordon H       76 ARIZ-USA          3:55.10    4:18.86  
               3:24.78      4:18.86 (54.08)
 10 Cunningham, Robert F   79 SMMM-USA          4:30.00    4:22.39  
                 58.33    2:08.47 (1:10.14)
      3:19.37 (1:10.90)   4:22.39 (1:03.02)
 -- Smith, Don K           76 SPM-USA           4:58.00         NT  
 -- Kolbaba, Frank C       75 MOST-USA          4:53.26         NT  
 -- Owen, Basil            76 ARSO-GBR          4:16.00         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish - breast
 -- Monne, John N K        76 TOMS-CAN          4:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:32.82  10/22/2005JAN ZIEGLER, CZE
         Meet: M 3:44.19  2004      MAX VAN GELDER, NED
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  5:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hauter, Karl           81 PIRM-GER          3:38.40    3:39.11M 
                 51.40      1:48.41 (57.01)
      2:49.79 (1:01.38)     3:39.11 (49.32)
  2 Arth, Lee C            81 SDSM-USA          4:08.83    4:14.47  
               1:01.30    2:03.20 (1:01.90)
      3:16.62 (1:13.42)     4:14.47 (57.85)
  3 Foster, Warren A       81 O*H*-USA          5:22.59    5:20.19  
               1:14.36    2:25.83 (1:11.47)
      4:15.61 (1:49.78)   5:20.19 (1:04.58)
 -- Yasui, Yoshiki         81 KSIB-JPN          5:22.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water - fly
 
 Event 18  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:13.14  7/15/2001 ANTON CERER, USA
         Meet: M 5:07.11  1994      F.GRIFFITHS, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  7:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Bricker, John F        86 RINC-USA          5:40.00         NS  

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/7/2006 - 15:32PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 19  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.48  10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         Meet: M 1:04.17  2000      CHRISTIANE SIEVER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  1:24.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Shelly R     26 CRAQ-USA          1:04.50    1:03.18W 
                 29.86      1:03.18 (33.32)
  2 Dorr, Mc Call J        25 TOC-USA           1:04.50    1:05.37  
                 30.81      1:05.37 (34.56)
  3 Szekely, Ildiko        27 CRUZ-USA          1:21.06    1:06.82  
                 31.72      1:06.82 (35.10)
  4 Linke, Lyndsey M       26 CMS-USA           1:10.72    1:07.09  
                 30.96      1:07.09 (36.13)
  5 Mc Intyre, Erin E      25 PHSH-USA          1:09.00    1:07.84  
                 31.17      1:07.84 (36.67)
  6 Knudsen, Lene L        29 LYNG-DEN          1:06.76    1:07.86  
                 31.67      1:07.86 (36.19)
  7 Asztalos, Fanni        29 USZO-HUN          1:08.00    1:08.89  
                 31.59      1:08.89 (37.30)
  8 Glaser, Kathy L        25 UCLA-USA          1:10.29    1:10.79  
                 33.34      1:10.79 (37.45)
  9 Gladwell, Amy M        27 CONN-USA          1:09.54    1:11.25  
                 32.80      1:11.25 (38.45)
 10 Wood, Elizabeth C      25 ROSE-USA          1:15.78    1:12.82  
                 34.05      1:12.82 (38.77)
 11 Ribbe, Miryam          29 BTSC-GER          1:12.00    1:13.05  
                 33.80      1:13.05 (39.25)
 12 Edwards, Sian          28 BAF-GBR           1:17.67    1:13.18  
                 34.16      1:13.18 (39.02)
 13 Hunt, Darlene L        25 SSM-USA           1:13.91    1:13.29  
                 34.48      1:13.29 (38.81)
 14 Kern, Julie E          25 MICH-USA          1:15.00    1:13.41  
                 35.44      1:13.41 (37.97)
 15 Von Hofen, Paige J     28 AKMS-USA          1:14.44    1:13.56  
                 33.28      1:13.56 (40.28)
 16 Senecal, Michelle L    29 OTT-GBR           1:10.00    1:13.88  
                 33.24      1:13.88 (40.64)
 17 Friedley, Darlene E    29 CRUZ-USA          1:12.44    1:14.06  
                 33.82      1:14.06 (40.24)
 18 Mullan, Lucy A         26 CSC-GBR           1:20.00    1:15.38  
                 34.77      1:15.38 (40.61)
 19 Montague, Megan M      26 FOG-USA           1:19.75    1:16.45  
                 35.49      1:16.45 (40.96)
 20 Richardson, Rachel A   29 MN1-NZL           1:18.50    1:16.80  
                 35.71      1:16.80 (41.09)
 21 Zolla, Christy N       29 SMSC-USA          1:17.75    1:17.53  
                 36.24      1:17.53 (41.29)
 22 Maffey, Amparo         28 ANV-MEX           1:15.00    1:18.25  
                 35.33      1:18.25 (42.92)
 23 Wildman-Tobriner, Reb  26 FOG-USA           1:22.07    1:21.76  
                 37.08      1:21.76 (44.68)
 24 Trotter, Chantel       26 BAF-GBR           1:17.44    1:21.86  
                 35.69      1:21.86 (46.17)
 25 Kanstein, Tanja        29 HILD-GER          1:17.30    1:22.86  
                 36.95      1:22.86 (45.91)
 26 Faucheux, Gwenaelle    28 SNV-FRA           1:20.94    1:23.85  
                 37.35      1:23.85 (46.50)
 -- Masquelier, Jennifer   29 BOZE-USA          1:19.00         NT  
 -- Dibner, Reilly R       26 MVM-USA           1:24.00         NT  
 -- Paulson, Christine N   27 TVM-USA           1:23.00         NT  
 -- Hendryx, Cynthia L     27 WMST-USA          1:17.00         NS  
 -- Myers, Jill            29 CMS-USA           1:12.00         NS  
 -- Vasiliauskaite, Krist  27 VAT-DEN           1:18.99         NS  
 -- Pires, Christine C     28 CCAT-USA          1:23.92         NS  
 -- Krams, Liz L           28 REDT-USA          1:22.51         NS  
 -- Nakai, Keiko M         26 FOG-USA           1:18.65         NS  
 -- Young, Anne C          28 MELO-USA          1:24.00         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         27 CRAQ-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Eaddy, Jenny L         29 NEM-USA           1:11.50         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.03  7/23/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA
         Meet: M 1:04.08  2004      LAURA BIANZANI, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  1:27.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baumgardt, Daniela     30 EINB-GER          1:08.00    1:07.18  
                 31.15      1:07.18 (36.03)
  2 Colombo, Silvia C      30 GULL-ITA          1:12.00    1:10.78  
                 32.67      1:10.78 (38.11)
  3 Hanley, Catherine C    34 WCM-USA           1:10.04    1:10.85  
                 33.42      1:10.85 (37.43)
  4 Brandt Andersen, Pia   30 VAT-DEN           1:09.68    1:11.54  
                 32.67      1:11.54 (38.87)
  5 Carney, Jessica L      30 MINN-USA          1:13.88    1:11.66  
                 32.02      1:11.66 (39.64)
  6 Oertel, Viola          30 SGD-GER           1:11.00    1:12.37  
                 33.71      1:12.37 (38.66)
  7 Reece, Margaret E      34 CHIC-USA          1:11.44    1:12.38  
                 34.42      1:12.38 (37.96)
  8 Illgen, Anne N         31 SBM-USA           1:10.15    1:12.52  
                 33.90      1:12.52 (38.62)
  9 Koivu, Katja           31 HU-FIN            1:13.53    1:12.71  
                 33.82      1:12.71 (38.89)
 10 Trudgeon, Michelle A   33 GCSC-GBR          1:14.60    1:12.73  
                 33.88      1:12.73 (38.85)
 11 Lancey, Suzanne P      31 MINN-USA          1:13.00    1:13.00  
                 33.57      1:13.00 (39.43)
 12 Drayton, Belinda A     33 NSP-AUS           1:12.00    1:13.88  
                 33.54      1:13.88 (40.34)
 13 Duque Correa, Diana C  34 ACUA-COL          1:13.00    1:15.36  
                 34.11      1:15.36 (41.25)
 14 Mc Gookin, Alison L    31 NOVA-USA          1:11.68    1:15.67  
                 34.50      1:15.67 (41.17)
 15 Noack, Jenny           31 DEL-GER           1:14.60    1:16.74  
                 35.53      1:16.74 (41.21)
 16 Howell, Jan M          34 SNM-USA           1:18.34    1:18.89  
                 34.21      1:18.89 (44.68)
 17 Hirsch, Sarah A        31 SBM-USA           1:22.00    1:19.68  
                 37.65      1:19.68 (42.03)
 18 Alvarez, Ana M         34 ENCA-PUR          1:19.50    1:20.55  
                 35.82      1:20.55 (44.73)
 19 Pankhurst, Carrie D    32 ALMA-USA          1:17.65    1:22.34  
                 38.37      1:22.34 (43.97)
 20 Deets, Krystal N       30 ORCA-USA          1:19.94    1:23.41  
                 35.64      1:23.41 (47.77)
 21 Bode, Christy M        30 MVN-USA           1:20.78    1:25.09  
                 36.96      1:25.09 (48.13)
 -- Harrington, Diana J    34 USF-USA           1:27.00         NT  
 -- Mayville, Janet C      32 TOMS-CAN          1:06.72         NS  
 -- Brown, Sarah Werneck   32 CRF-BRA           1:17.73         NS  
 -- Fernandez, Carolina    33 VAAC-VEN          1:06.75         NS  
 -- Chacon, Marcela        32 ELMI-CRC          1:23.60         NS  
 -- Chandler, Stephanie B  34 SAC-USA           1:12.00         NS  
 -- Deasy, Michelle C      34 TOC-USA           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Furstenthal, Laura E   32 STAN-USA          1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.79  8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA
         Meet: M 1:05.87  1998      VERBAUWEN PSCALE, BEL
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  1:31.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie         37 TOC-USA           1:15.07    1:08.23  
                 32.25      1:08.23 (35.98)
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        38 IM-USA            1:09.59    1:08.52  
                 32.26      1:08.52 (36.26)
  3 Philippi, Diana R      38 CLVM-USA          1:25.50    1:09.51  
                 32.14      1:09.51 (37.37)
  4 oudkerk, jolanda       39 4463-GER          1:08.50    1:10.12  
                 33.52      1:10.12 (36.60)
  5 Latty, Nicola J        35 ODSS-GBR          1:10.20    1:10.34  
                 33.62      1:10.34 (36.72)
  6 Isakov, Rachelle J     36 PHX-RSA           1:10.21    1:10.41  
                 33.87      1:10.41 (36.54)
  7 Henssen, Nicole        35 JUEL-GER          1:10.00    1:10.49  
                 32.63      1:10.49 (37.86)
  8 Csikany, Csilla        38 USZO-HUN          1:09.80    1:10.58  
                 32.36      1:10.58 (38.22)
  9 Forbes, Tiffany A      39 CMS-USA           1:13.19    1:11.44  
                 33.28      1:11.44 (38.16)
 10 Castillo-Lehnertz, Bl  39 IAMA-USA          1:09.44    1:11.49  
                 32.07      1:11.49 (39.42)
 11 Joffroy, Sandra        36 BORD-FRA          1:10.50    1:12.26  
                 33.85      1:12.26 (38.41)
 12 Nordin, Anna-Carin     36 SWE-SWE           1:12.75    1:13.26  
                 35.09      1:13.26 (38.17)
 13 Elson, Denise E        38 TVM-USA           1:14.00    1:14.15  
                 34.67      1:14.15 (39.48)
 14 Pursell, Kirsten H     39 CARL-USA          1:16.88    1:14.61  
                 35.20      1:14.61 (39.41)
 15 Hallee, Lisa D         38 WMST-USA          1:15.58    1:15.26  
                 34.18      1:15.26 (41.08)
 16 Hayden, Alison S       35 CMS-USA           1:10.05    1:15.27  
                 34.09      1:15.27 (41.18)
 17 Sippola, Sari H        38 MOST-USA          1:20.00    1:15.94  
                 34.93      1:15.94 (41.01)
 18 Tiedemann, Kate A      38 WM-USA            1:25.00    1:16.06  
                 34.51      1:16.06 (41.55)
 19 Vaneckova, Jitka       38 SPOL-CZE          1:25.00    1:16.69  
                 35.02      1:16.69 (41.67)
 20 Kohlmann, Patricia A   38 SC-MEX            1:15.03    1:18.20  
                 35.61      1:18.20 (42.59)
 21 Kruse, Jennifer A      35 CRUZ-USA          1:17.50    1:18.95  
                 36.52      1:18.95 (42.43)
 22 Farrall, Katrina W     36 BAD-GBR           1:17.50    1:19.18  
                 36.15      1:19.18 (43.03)
 23 Brakeman, Jennifer F   36 MAM-USA           1:21.24    1:19.38  
                 35.35      1:19.38 (44.03)
 24 Young, Susie S         37 OREG-USA          1:18.00    1:19.60  
                 36.98      1:19.60 (42.62)
 25 Yokotani, Kikune       39 KSJN-JPN          1:21.00    1:19.87  
                 38.38      1:19.87 (41.49)
 26 Berrueta, Gabriela     39 SC-MEX            1:20.00    1:19.94  
                 37.36      1:19.94 (42.58)
 27 Smirnova, Marina       35 MOSC-RUS          1:24.00    1:22.15  
                 37.89      1:22.15 (44.26)
 28 Goodman, Amanda J      36 BAD-GBR           1:24.00    1:28.07  
                 39.48      1:28.07 (48.59)
 29 Barry, Robin B         39 CLVM-USA          1:29.90    1:31.08  
                 42.98      1:31.08 (48.10)
 -- Brasseur, Céline       36 CNC-FRA           1:30.03         NT  
 -- Simpson, Shauna M      35 OREG-USA          1:10.20         NS  
 -- Geri, Elizabeth A      35 USF-USA           1:24.30         NS  
 -- Mesquita, Luciana      35 ABMN-BRA          1:17.00         NS  
 -- Von Gluck, Laura       36 ARIZ-USA          1:09.30         NS  
 -- Simsak, Tara W         37 PNA-USA           1:15.50         NS  
 -- Sanderson, Kim D       38 KATI-NZL          1:30.54         NS  
 -- Dixon, Michele N       37 TYR-USA           1:08.51         NS  
 -- Ozhogina, Evgeniya     39 BELY-RUS          1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.84  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 1:05.80  2004      BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  1:37.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   41 TYR-USA           1:04.85    1:03.38W 
                 29.53      1:03.38 (33.85)
  2 Kulis, Marzena         42 DELP-ITA          1:09.00    1:07.34  
                 32.59      1:07.34 (34.75)
  3 Delmage, Arlene        44 OREG-USA          1:08.99    1:08.48  
                 31.50      1:08.48 (36.98)
  4 Thorstensen, Janne     40 VSLK-NOR          1:08.90    1:09.24  
                 32.65      1:09.24 (36.59)
  5 Rosén, Susanna S       43 YSS-SWE           1:11.66    1:09.71  
                 31.54      1:09.71 (38.17)
  6 Haendel, Heike         44 LEIP-GER          1:12.52    1:12.10  
                 33.98      1:12.10 (38.12)
  7 Potter, Kathryn        41 CMS-USA           1:14.28    1:12.13  
                 32.11      1:12.13 (40.02)
  8 Godges, Arlette A      42 SCAQ-USA          1:20.00    1:12.27  
                 33.76      1:12.27 (38.51)
  9 Buxton, Sylvia         41 SYSM-USA          1:09.96    1:12.72  
                 32.86      1:12.72 (39.86)
 10 Heer, Jackie A         40 LGSR-USA          1:18.00    1:12.73  
                 33.42      1:12.73 (39.31)
 11 Wygal, Dianne L        40 ARIZ-USA          1:15.80    1:12.94  
                 34.55      1:12.94 (38.39)
 12 Pettis-Scott, Anna T   44 TYR-USA           1:17.20    1:13.67  
                 35.55      1:13.67 (38.12)
 13 Engel, Tami J          43 MVN-USA           1:15.61    1:14.04  
                 34.30      1:14.04 (39.74)
 14 Kupan, Cheryl          42 BDGR-USA          1:15.04    1:15.27  
                 34.96      1:15.27 (40.31)
 15 Mullins, Corby J       41 WCM-USA           1:17.80    1:15.48  
                 35.47      1:15.48 (40.01)
 16 Hugo, Gabriele         42 SSGB-GER          1:15.50    1:15.55  
                 34.94      1:15.55 (40.61)
 17 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  42 NCMS-USA          1:13.80    1:15.69  
                 35.10      1:15.69 (40.59)
 18 Smith, Laura K         40 CMS-USA           1:17.99    1:15.80  
                 34.64      1:15.80 (41.16)
 19 Corio, Lucilla Bianca  40 RARI-ITA          1:17.00    1:17.38  
                 36.45      1:17.38 (40.93)
 20 Adams, Kari S          40 CLVM-USA          1:27.90    1:19.89  
                 36.39      1:19.89 (43.50)
 21 Woodburn, Sheri P      40 LGSR-USA          1:20.19    1:20.93  
                 36.98      1:20.93 (43.95)
 22 Aspani, Julie          41 SC-MEX            1:18.00    1:21.03  
                 37.02      1:21.03 (44.01)
 23 Rossi, Gabriella       41 SNP-ITA           1:22.00    1:22.33  
                 37.31      1:22.33 (45.02)
 24 Carlson, Jean M        44 SBM-USA           1:12.80    1:22.63  
                 37.22      1:22.63 (45.41)
 25 Mammoser, Mary P       44 RHMS-USA          1:25.00    1:24.32  
                 36.55      1:24.32 (47.77)
 26 Nevitt, Jennifer A     44 WACM-USA          1:32.10    1:24.33  
                 38.19      1:24.33 (46.14)
 27 Walton, Marj E         42 RMSC-CAN          1:25.12    1:25.32  
                 38.67      1:25.32 (46.65)
 28 Capen, Tasha           40 MELO-USA          1:26.74    1:26.51  
                 39.74      1:26.51 (46.77)
 29 Thomas, Ceri           41 BRID-GBR          1:25.15    1:27.08  
                 39.13      1:27.08 (47.95)
 30 Kerr, Michelle F       41 WCM-USA           1:30.00    1:29.50  
                 38.07      1:29.50 (51.43)
 31 Horn, Antje-Marie      40 Z88-GER           1:27.96    1:30.45  
                 40.56      1:30.45 (49.89)
 32 Sneed, Lorraine D      44 MELO-USA          1:30.00    1:31.44  
                 41.47      1:31.44 (49.97)
 33 Montagnani, Simona     44 MNM-ITA           1:30.00    1:32.24  
                 41.38      1:32.24 (50.86)
 34 Viscardi, Josie A      42 RHMS-USA          1:33.00    1:32.53  
                 40.03      1:32.53 (52.50)
 35 Asai, Leeann U         40 YBAR-USA          1:37.00    1:35.20  
                 42.16      1:35.20 (53.04)
 36 Airoldi, Monica        41 CLEC-ITA          1:35.00    1:36.50  
                 44.69      1:36.50 (51.81)
 37 Katherine, Henry M     42 FOOT-CAN          1:35.45    1:36.66  
                 42.14      1:36.66 (54.52)
 -- Kuehn, Lida B          43 WCM-USA           1:24.24         NS  
 -- Kessler, Carol Ann     42 WCM-USA           1:26.04         NS  
 -- Heller, Becky E        42 IM-USA            1:14.00         NS  
 -- Perry, Rebecca R       42 MAM-USA           1:19.53         NS  
 -- Saito, Chihiro         42 GR-JPN            1:10.00         NS  
 -- Finley, Linda M        41 HIMA-USA          1:13.77         NS  
 -- Smith, Sandi           41 UTAH-USA          1:33.00         NS  
 -- Alvarez, Carmen R      44 VAAC-VEN          1:20.10         NS  
 -- Olson, Carol C         44 OMAH-USA          1:09.80         NS  
 -- Held, Amy L            41 PCAT-USA          1:17.29         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.30  8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA
         Meet: M 1:12.51  2004      MARGARET LANGDON, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  1:46.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Block, Andrea J        45 IM-USA            1:09.50    1:08.77M 
                 32.70      1:08.77 (36.07)
  2 Stanford, Cecilia A    45 CTM-RSA           1:10.00    1:09.53M 
                 32.95      1:09.53 (36.58)
  3 Simpson, Susanne B     46 INWM-USA          1:08.56    1:09.58M 
                 33.51      1:09.58 (36.07)
  4 Perrott, Rebecca V     45 LV4-NZL           1:12.00    1:09.95M 
                 32.82      1:09.95 (37.13)
  5 Hung, Maria E          46 VAAC-VEN          1:11.68    1:12.76  
                 33.68      1:12.76 (39.08)
  6 Roemer, Paula J        45 WCM-USA           1:20.60    1:13.72  
                 33.29      1:13.72 (40.43)
  7 Olson, Cheryl L        45 CMS-USA           1:30.00    1:14.15  
                 34.52      1:14.15 (39.63)
  8 Alioto, Laurie J       48 WMAC-USA          1:15.00    1:14.47  
                 34.99      1:14.47 (39.48)
  9 Worden, Laura A        49 OREG-USA          1:19.80    1:16.72  
                 36.20      1:16.72 (40.52)
 10 Dige, Michelle         46 HOEM-GBR          1:14.80    1:16.75  
                 34.71      1:16.75 (42.04)
 11 McNamara, Caren M      46 WCM-USA           1:20.50    1:16.82  
                 34.47      1:16.82 (42.35)
 12 castro, leticia        46 ANVP-MEX          1:19.00    1:17.13  
                 35.90      1:17.13 (41.23)
 13 Leib, Nancy Conroy     47 BERK-USA          1:17.40    1:18.52  
                 35.44      1:18.52 (43.08)
 14 Ingraham, Susan R      47 MOST-USA          1:19.80    1:18.83  
                 37.32      1:18.83 (41.51)
 15 Smith, Beth            46 TXNS-USA          1:15.58    1:19.30  
                 36.55      1:19.30 (42.75)
 16 Edwards, Kris E        45 BGWM-USA          1:17.93    1:19.77  
                 35.73      1:19.77 (44.04)
 17 Nowack, Susan J        46 SRM-USA           1:21.78    1:20.61  
                 37.21      1:20.61 (43.40)
 18 Chambers, Tammy A      47 OAS-USA           1:21.26    1:20.94  
                 38.24      1:20.94 (42.70)
 19 Lloyd, Meg S           45 STAN-USA          1:20.00    1:21.09  
                 36.00      1:21.09 (45.09)
 20 Foley, Sharon E        46 MACO-USA          1:19.33    1:21.53  
                 35.63      1:21.53 (45.90)
 21 Estrada, Monica        47 ELMI-CRC          1:20.90    1:21.96  
                 38.64      1:21.96 (43.32)
 22 Davis, Catherine H     46 WINE-USA          1:26.54    1:22.27  
                 36.76      1:22.27 (45.51)
 23 Beck, Pam M            49 O*H*-USA          1:27.00    1:26.48  
                 38.77      1:26.48 (47.71)
 24 Hoffmann, Karin        48 GOEP-GER          1:23.50    1:27.23  
                 40.07      1:27.23 (47.16)
 25 Sullivan, Lynn S       49 FGST-USA          1:20.30    1:27.73  
                 38.31      1:27.73 (49.42)
 26 Castellanos, Noel A    48 CMSC-USA          1:45.00    1:30.07  
                 41.41      1:30.07 (48.66)
 27 Manhart, Ursula        48 SUMO-AUT          1:36.18    1:38.30  
                 48.07      1:38.30 (50.23)
 28 Focha, Teresa M        45 MAAC-USA          1:45.84    1:38.99  
                 45.91      1:38.99 (53.08)
 -- Nip, Carol J           49 BEAR-USA          1:45.57         NT  
 -- Moore, Olivia J        47 WCM-USA           1:29.00         NS  
 -- Galindo Torres, Marìa  48 CHIV-MEX          1:35.40         NS  
 -- Livingston, Leslie C   45 GMUP-USA          1:22.00         NS  
 -- Astone, Pia            46 PONT-ITA          1:24.00         NS  
 -- Heather, Julie P       48 SPMA-USA          1:38.04         NS  
 -- Angus Burney, Jills H  46 HC4-NZL           1:45.00         NS  
 -- Harper-Havens, Jamie   45 MAAC-USA          1:12.50         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.81  8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 1:12.22  2004      ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  1:58.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mann, Melinda J        50 WMAC-USA          1:15.26    1:11.08M 
                 32.67      1:11.08 (38.41)
  2 Zingler, Angela        52 HSG-GER           1:13.34    1:11.61M 
                 32.87      1:11.61 (38.74)
  3 O'Brien, Charlene A    50 WCM-USA           1:15.00    1:12.94  
                 33.29      1:12.94 (39.65)
  4 Lippold, Mary B        50 PNA-USA           1:17.00    1:14.80  
                 36.83      1:14.80 (37.97)
  5 Dash, Melon            51 WCM-USA           1:19.00    1:19.27  
                 36.50      1:19.27 (42.77)
  6 McDonnell, Peggy H     51 GOLD-USA          1:20.80    1:19.97  
                 37.12      1:19.97 (42.85)
  7 Glassman, Debbie A     53 PNA-USA           1:19.16    1:22.72  
                 37.94      1:22.72 (44.78)
  8 Olano de Abuchaibe, V  53 ACUA-COL          1:26.00    1:23.86  
                 39.84      1:23.86 (44.02)
  9 Reilly, Karen S        53 WCM-USA           1:23.50    1:27.81  
                 39.98      1:27.81 (47.83)
 10 Heenan, Katherine R    52 SAM-AUS           1:30.00    1:31.10  
                 41.03      1:31.10 (50.07)
 11 Braaten, Kitten        51 VMST-USA          1:31.44    1:31.96  
                 42.35      1:31.96 (49.61)
 12 Finnie, Barbara L      53 FOOT-CAN          1:35.00    1:34.80  
                 43.74      1:34.80 (51.06)
 13 Taylor, Barbara G      52 YCRC-USA          1:38.60    1:37.08  
                 45.65      1:37.08 (51.43)
 14 Marlowe, Sandra W      51 SKY-USA           1:32.97    1:38.75  
                 45.93      1:38.75 (52.82)
 15 Wedaman, Karen P       53 VACA-USA          1:48.23    1:40.20  
                 46.44      1:40.20 (53.76)
 16 Boyer, Kathy M         52 MOST-USA          1:39.65    1:40.21  
                 47.67      1:40.21 (52.54)
 17 Assche, Ingrid V       51 ZPC-NED           1:39.03    1:40.79  
                 46.90      1:40.79 (53.89)
 18 Kaguni, Laurie S       54 MICH-USA          1:38.00    1:41.09  
                 44.48      1:41.09 (56.61)
 19 Goldstein, Heather J   50 HIGH-RSA          1:48.26    1:47.49  
                 51.35      1:47.49 (56.14)
 20 Delanois, Barbara      51 IM-USA            1:54.90    1:57.02  
                 48.67    1:57.02 (1:08.35)
 -- Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  54 NCMS-USA          1:56.00         NT  
 -- Hanna, Carmen          52 ACUA-COL          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Swigert, Debbie M      51 WCM-USA           1:19.00         NS  
 -- Mayhew, Chris          53 MOST-USA          1:57.57         NS  
 -- Tufts, Mary M          53 TCAM-USA          1:40.00         NS  
 -- Cook, Peggy P          51 NAM-USA           1:40.00         NS  
 -- Renner, Charlotte A    51 GOLD-USA          1:57.00         NS  
 -- Rollins, Stephanie S   52 ARIZ-USA          1:20.05         NS  
 -- Ciraulo, Christie      53 UCLA-USA          1:14.99         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:13.71  6/2/2000  JUDY WILSON, GBR
         Meet: M 1:15.41  2000      JUDY WILSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  2:07.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           55 TAM-USA           1:12.00    1:12.13W 
                 32.98      1:12.13 (39.15)
  2 Gault, Terry Sue M     56 VMST-USA          1:25.56    1:21.98  
                 37.38      1:21.98 (44.60)
  3 Roche, Carolyn M       55 CMS-USA           1:30.00    1:22.96  
                 38.66      1:22.96 (44.30)
  4 Rockholm, Ellen J      58 SMST-USA          1:31.25    1:24.13  
                 37.42      1:24.13 (46.71)
  5 Tucker, Colny C        55 AKMS-USA          1:28.97    1:28.78  
                 39.98      1:28.78 (48.80)
  6 Miller, Jan A          56 MOST-USA          1:36.96    1:30.37  
                 39.47      1:30.37 (50.90)
  7 Shaps, Ruth Y          59 MAM-USA           1:33.00    1:31.11  
                 37.74      1:31.11 (53.37)
  8 Morche-Bloch, Sabine   56 TSVA-GER          1:25.34    1:31.79  
                 42.78      1:31.79 (49.01)
  9 Gettling, Janet        58 OREG-USA          1:35.00    1:35.78  
                 41.02      1:35.78 (54.76)
 10 Belserene, Rita        55 PNA-USA           1:37.00    1:36.83  
                 45.93      1:36.83 (50.90)
 11 Wilson, Meegan J       58 FACT-USA          1:36.80    1:37.52  
                 44.03      1:37.52 (53.49)
 12 Davis, Aida            58 PEMA-PER          1:35.00    1:38.69  
                 47.38      1:38.69 (51.31)
 13 Gledhill, Dawn         56 NML-AUS           1:42.00    1:39.90  
                 45.47      1:39.90 (54.43)
 14 Harrison, Marion Joyc  56 WARR-AUS          1:45.00    1:40.55  
                 45.64      1:40.55 (54.91)
 15 Kelly, Sue             58 RINC-USA          1:48.00    1:43.52  
                 48.82      1:43.52 (54.70)
 16 Nakamura, Chieko       59 YOUR-JPN          1:50.00    1:44.17  
                 49.27      1:44.17 (54.90)
 17 Casey, Kathrine J      58 PNA-USA           1:45.83    1:45.80  
                 48.76      1:45.80 (57.04)
 18 Schneider, Uta         57 SCRB-SUI          1:45.00    1:46.00  
                 48.37      1:46.00 (57.63)
 19 Buchanan, Lesley Clai  55 HORN-AUS          1:45.00    1:46.74  
                 51.65      1:46.74 (55.09)
 20 Crawford, Linda E      56 PHOE-RSA          1:46.00    1:49.74  
                 49.24    1:49.74 (1:00.50)
 21 Malone, Lynne          57 WCR-AUS           1:50.14    1:52.04  
                 48.67    1:52.04 (1:03.37)
 22 Litman, Jacklyn N      56 BAY-USA           1:55.24    1:54.45  
                 51.85    1:54.45 (1:02.60)
 23 Dutro, Cynthia L       58 MELO-USA          2:00.00    1:55.46  
                 53.96    1:55.46 (1:01.50)
 24 Okuno, Takeko          56 KSNA-JPN          1:50.00    1:56.71  
                 54.96    1:56.71 (1:01.75)
 25 Benn, Jeanette D       55 BCSC-GBR          2:01.00    1:59.44  
                 58.47    1:59.44 (1:00.97)
 26 Campbell, Martha C     58 USF-USA           1:59.00    2:01.22  
                 58.92    2:01.22 (1:02.30)
 27 Walker, Jane G         55 MELO-USA          2:05.00    2:02.76  
                 57.82    2:02.76 (1:04.94)
 -- Pashelinsky, Erin L    59 USF-USA           2:01.00         NT  
 -- saito, masako          59 AMIG-JPN          2:06.95         NT  
 -- Moorhead, Mary B       56 SCAM-USA          2:00.08         NT  
 -- Boer-Buijs, Conny      56 ZVV-NED           1:20.50         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Corbett, Vallan B      59 CRAQ-USA          2:07.00         NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Teresa       56 CENC-MEX          1:53.83         NS  
 -- Burrell, Grendel S     55 USF-USA           1:39.00         NS  
 -- Garcia, Leonor L       57 ANV-MEX           1:53.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:17.34  6/6/2004  JUDY WILSON, GBR
         Meet: M 1:17.34  2004      JUDY WILSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  2:21.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilson, Judy A         62 HOEM-GBR          1:18.00    1:19.59  
                 37.05      1:19.59 (42.54)
  2 Merten, Brigitte       60 NEUK-GER          1:19.90    1:21.61  
                 38.56      1:21.61 (43.05)
  3 Barkley, Susana        61 EMO-ESP           1:23.18    1:26.81  
                 40.36      1:26.81 (46.45)
  4 Barnea, Daniela        62 STAN-USA          1:34.23    1:34.30  
                 43.33      1:34.30 (50.97)
  5 Bure, Harriet          60 SOIK-SWE          1:28.06    1:35.62  
                 41.84      1:35.62 (53.78)
  6 Pierson, Ginger L      60 MACO-USA          1:34.00    1:39.14  
                 45.89      1:39.14 (53.25)
  7 Jewell, Carol          64 NOVA-USA          1:55.50    1:43.26  
                 46.72      1:43.26 (56.54)
  8 Veater, Betty B        60 BRYB-USA          1:45.00    1:45.82  
                 50.32      1:45.82 (55.50)
  9 Coleman, Kate A        64 SCAM-USA          2:21.00    1:51.86  
                 53.55      1:51.86 (58.31)
 10 Sebenova, Jarmila      63 UKB-SVK           1:56.04    1:53.15  
                 52.34    1:53.15 (1:00.81)
 11 Ota, Mieko             62 PSEN-JPN          1:59.13    1:55.86  
                 57.08      1:55.86 (58.78)
 12 Angyalfoeldi, Eva      62 USZO-HUN          1:58.00    1:57.08  
                 55.01    1:57.08 (1:02.07)
 13 Onton, Ann Louise      63 CONN-USA          1:53.80    2:03.15  
                 56.94    2:03.15 (1:06.21)
 14 Braden, Bobbie         64 MOVY-USA          2:13.47    2:09.77  
               1:02.65    2:09.77 (1:07.12)
 -- Garcia, Maria Enilce   64 SP-BRA            2:20.00         NS  
 -- Chaitkin, Lauren E     62 USF-USA           2:10.00         NS  
 -- Miyakawa, Tamiko       64 RAQC-JPN          2:05.00         NS  
 -- Behse, Carolyn C       63 PNA-USA           2:10.00         NS  
 -- Monroy Barragan, Dora  60 CASA-MEX          1:50.00         NS  
 -- David, Irene           62 IM-USA            1:44.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:27.73  7/21/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         Meet: M 1:28.93  2004      YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  2:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 DE Abreu, Silvana N    65 SP-BRA            1:37.00    1:33.38  
                 43.75      1:33.38 (49.63)
  2 Stastna, Marcela       69 BOHE-CZE          1:43.53    1:44.06  
                 48.10      1:44.06 (55.96)
  3 Luening, Ingrid        66 HEUS-GER          1:55.00    1:52.27  
                 52.19    1:52.27 (1:00.08)
  4 Endo, Mitsuko          69 SEVN-JPN          2:15.00    1:59.13  
                 55.56    1:59.13 (1:03.57)
  5 Stretch, Nancy A       66 TOC-USA           2:15.00    2:01.70  
                 56.32    2:01.70 (1:05.38)
  6 Anson, Susan C         66 SCAM-USA          1:58.00    2:01.98  
                 58.15    2:01.98 (1:03.83)
  7 Tullman, Patricia A    69 FMM-USA           2:01.00    2:02.72  
                 55.71    2:02.72 (1:07.01)
  8 Yoshida, Chikako       68 CSHK-JPN          2:10.00    2:05.99  
               1:00.94    2:05.99 (1:05.05)
  9 Hodge, Peggie H        66 OREG-USA          1:59.70    2:06.62  
                 58.16    2:06.62 (1:08.46)
 10 Kobayashi, Hiroko      66 LIVS-JPN          2:30.00    2:08.59  
               1:01.00    2:08.59 (1:07.59)
 11 Snoek, Sara J          68 NBA-USA           2:31.79    2:08.85  
               1:00.10    2:08.85 (1:08.75)
 12 Saito, Ryoko           65 SAKR-JPN          2:00.00    2:09.56  
                 57.36    2:09.56 (1:12.20)
 13 Melo, Marilia Barreir  68 SP-BRA            1:57.45    2:12.76  
               1:01.53    2:12.76 (1:11.23)
 -- Tsuda, Ritsuko         68 CHUN-JPN          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Casolco Laurel, Glori  65 REVO-MEX          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Harris, Ursula         68 IM-USA            2:40.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Winkler, Renate M      68 UCLA-USA          2:38.66         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward and/or backward simultaneously
 -- Kraetzer, Midge S      68 WCM-USA           1:46.85         NS  
 -- Bolar, Sally A         67 ARIZ-USA          1:37.48         NS  
 -- Noma, Nori             66 SAKR-JPN          2:10.00         NS  
 -- Sugimoto, Harumi       68 OACL-JPN          2:05.00         NS  
 -- Lund, Lynne H          66 SDSM-USA          1:45.00         NS  
 -- Tsuchiya, Toshiko      68 NGMD-JPN          2:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:40.85  6/25/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
         Meet: M 1:40.85  1996      JUNE KRAUSER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  3:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hoeler, Haike          70 SGF-GER           1:41.00    1:42.23  
  2 Oliver, Judie D        74 TOMS-CAN          1:44.31    1:45.96  
                 49.42      1:45.96 (56.54)
  3 Sato, Hisako           71 ISTS-JPN          1:50.80    1:46.29  
                 49.17      1:46.29 (57.12)
  4 Liddy, Patricia        70 TWIN-AUS          1:56.00    1:50.70  
                 51.09      1:50.70 (59.61)
  5 Alexander, Joan E      74 WCM-USA           2:15.10    2:07.63  
               1:00.53    2:07.63 (1:07.10)
  6 Henderson, Martha J    70 FACT-USA          2:13.20    2:08.71  
               1:00.13    2:08.71 (1:08.58)
  7 Sasaki, Hiroko         70 NAGA-JPN          2:05.00    2:09.55  
                 57.24    2:09.55 (1:12.31)
  8 Lee, Hsiu-Chen         70 TPE-TPE           2:30.00    2:15.21  
                 59.55    2:15.21 (1:15.66)
  9 Callison, Barbara F    73 RINC-USA          2:15.00    2:15.76  
               1:02.66    2:15.76 (1:13.10)
 10 Varty, Eulah           72 MSBC-CAN          2:20.57    2:16.59  
               1:04.52    2:16.59 (1:12.07)
 11 Fisher, Jane R         70 GSM-USA           2:29.65    2:25.77  
               1:02.47    2:25.77 (1:23.30)
 12 Tokano, Michiko        72 KOMA-JPN          2:25.00    2:26.69  
               1:03.81    2:26.69 (1:22.88)
 13 Moeller, Janet H       72 1776-USA          2:19.79    2:26.80  
               1:00.56    2:26.80 (1:26.24)
 14 Lacerda de Figueirre,  73 SP-BRA            2:41.00    2:31.09  
               1:11.00    2:31.09 (1:20.09)
 15 Hikichi, Mayumi        71 WVSD-JPN          3:10.00    2:54.30  
               1:23.89    2:54.30 (1:30.41)
 -- Morner, Sally          70 WCM-USA           2:23.32         NS  
 -- Takeuchi, Atsuko       70 SUKY-JPN          2:23.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:50.12  6/6/2004  SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
         Meet: M 1:50.12  2004      SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  3:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M          75 WCM-USA           1:58.00    1:58.90  
                 57.55    1:58.90 (1:01.35)
  2 Taylor, Carol P        77 ARIZ-USA          2:16.42    2:11.68  
               1:00.11    2:11.68 (1:11.57)
 -- Gruender, Edie B       78 ARIZ-USA          3:17.69         NS  
 
 Event 19  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.55  5/21/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA
         Meet: M 2:06.65  2004      LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  4:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     82 MICH-USA          2:06.55    2:06.81  
               1:00.59    2:06.81 (1:06.22)
  2 Krauser, June          80 GOLD-USA          3:31.00    2:55.14  
               1:22.18    2:55.14 (1:32.96)
  3 Howell, Jae            84 WCM-USA           3:05.00    2:55.16  
               1:22.71    2:55.16 (1:32.45)
  4 Dunn, Betty C          81 NIAG-USA          2:59.48    3:24.71  
               1:37.25    3:24.71 (1:47.46)
  5 Segura, Rosa Maria     83 ACA-MEX           3:58.20    4:01.07  
               1:40.50    4:01.07 (2:20.57)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/7/2006 - 16:50PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.35  8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA
         Meet: M 56.78  2000      VLASTIMIL HAVLICE, CZE
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  1:11.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Thomas       29 4331-GER            58.89      57.68  
                 26.72        57.68 (30.96)
  2 Menezes, Marcio P      27 SP-BRA              57.18      57.73  
                 27.38        57.73 (30.35)
  3 Leroy, Loic            26 GAP-FRA             55.87      57.92  
                 27.06        57.92 (30.86)
  4 Conway, Adam M         28 SDSM-USA            56.46      58.07  
                 26.43        58.07 (31.64)
  5 Boyce, Andrew          29 ISF-USA             59.56      59.10  
                 27.37        59.10 (31.73)
  6 Sudo, Yoshihisa        29 GR-JPN              58.00      59.32  
                 28.06        59.32 (31.26)
  7 Ferguson, Neil         27 BAF-GBR             57.18      59.57  
                 27.38        59.57 (32.19)
  8 Vakhmin, Stepan        26 TROY-RUS            57.00      59.58  
                 26.15        59.58 (33.43)
  9 Maynor, Jeff D         28 CRAQ-USA          1:02.00      59.74  
                 27.99        59.74 (31.75)
 10 Peterson, Jeff R       28 STAN-USA          1:01.70    1:00.29  
                 28.13      1:00.29 (32.16)
 11 Smart, Matthew E       27 UOPM-USA          1:03.96    1:00.39  
                 27.62      1:00.39 (32.77)
 12 Schmidt, David W       28 MVN-USA           1:01.80    1:00.58  
                 28.47      1:00.58 (32.11)
 13 Pirc, Andrej           26 MTK-SLO           1:01.00    1:01.06  
                 28.73      1:01.06 (32.33)
 14 Bellenger, Frederic    28 MOUE-FRA            58.21    1:01.09  
                 27.60      1:01.09 (33.49)
 15 Mattacchione, Matteo   28 RARI-ITA          1:02.25    1:01.74  
                 28.89      1:01.74 (32.85)
 16 Sailly, Frédéric       27 SNV-FRA           1:01.24    1:02.73  
                 28.56      1:02.73 (34.17)
 17 Brown, Andy M          28 WCM-USA           1:00.90    1:03.29  
                 28.35      1:03.29 (34.94)
 18 Turpin, Vincent        28 NCF-FRA           1:02.00    1:03.32  
                 29.96      1:03.32 (33.36)
 19 Mouren, Sébastien      27 CNC-FRA           1:02.98    1:04.32  
                 29.91      1:04.32 (34.41)
 20 Nieto, Jose Manuel     26 SKY-USA           1:04.50    1:04.69  
                 29.97      1:04.69 (34.72)
 21 Fillon, Joris          25 MOUE-FRA          1:04.11    1:04.88  
                 28.74      1:04.88 (36.14)
 22 Rizzi, Gianluca        29 ASAD-ITA          1:03.00    1:04.97  
                 30.25      1:04.97 (34.72)
 23 Stone, Ethan P         29 SRM-USA           1:04.20    1:06.03  
                 29.47      1:06.03 (36.56)
 24 Dallamura, Scott J     28 1776-USA          1:03.48    1:06.33  
                 30.28      1:06.33 (36.05)
 25 Cazadd, Joshua R       29 RAMS-USA          1:05.01    1:06.69  
                 30.05      1:06.69 (36.64)
 26 Tello, Mario           25 ACA-MEX           1:04.20    1:07.32  
                 32.13      1:07.32 (35.19)
 27 Vargasmena, David      26 ANV-MEX           1:10.00    1:08.39  
                 32.57      1:08.39 (35.82)
 28 Steele, Robert C       25 TCAM-USA          1:06.20    1:08.43  
                 31.57      1:08.43 (36.86)
 29 Chklar, Alexander P    25 SST-GBR           1:05.00    1:09.13  
                 31.18      1:09.13 (37.95)
 30 Dal Monego, Gabriele   28 ONDA-ITA          1:07.00    1:10.53  
                 32.08      1:10.53 (38.45)
 31 Gridin, Vyacheslav     27 KASA-RUS          1:04.00    1:10.74  
                 32.24      1:10.74 (38.50)
 -- Vdovjak, Brad E        26 NEM-USA           1:10.03         NT  
 -- Chuang, Mason          27 STAN-USA          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Velazquez Rincon, Ant  29 CL33-MEX          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Beard, David J         28 SBM-USA           1:05.20         NT  
 -- Walsh, Kevin J         25 TOC-USA           1:06.00         NS  
 -- Bribiesca, Raul        28 CASA-MEX            59.00         NS  
 -- Brown, Steven J        27 TOC-USA             59.00         NS  
 -- Leahy, James P         26 TOC-USA           1:00.00         NS  
 -- Bakandreas, Konstanti  26 AOPF-GRE          1:00.62         NS  
 -- Poulin, Cedric         29 UNQC-CAN          1:10.64         NS  
 -- Serralde, Eduardo N    29 ANVP-MEX          1:02.00         NS  
 -- Gage, Jesse L          25 USF-USA           1:05.00         NS  
 -- Bergstedt, Brent M     26 TYR-USA           1:06.86         NS  
 -- Daniell, Gary          27 BAF-GBR             58.20         NS  
 -- Facchini, Roberto      25 UNIV-BRA          1:00.32         NS  
 -- Desorbo, Todd M        29 NCMS-USA            59.37         NS  
 -- mohan, satish kumar    29 SFI-IND           1:10.00         NS  
 -- Miller, Lars           25 KONZ-GER          1:03.00         NS  
 -- Britton, Jermaine P    25 OJAI-USA            59.56         NS  
 -- Chavan, Shailesh S     28 PMHB-IND          1:07.72         NS  
 -- gasti, jagadish        28 SFI-IND           1:10.55         NS  
 -- Ayrapetov, Dmitriy B   26 STAN-USA          1:05.00         NS  
 -- Callaghan, Mark B      27 DAM-USA             59.40         NS  
 -- Roach, Cameron M       28 SWFT-BAH          1:04.78         NS  
 -- Melo, Fabio D          28 SP-BRA            1:02.14         NS  
 -- Fassino, Barton R      26 DAMM-USA          1:04.60         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.25  8/15/2004 RAZVAN PETCU, USA
         Meet: M 56.64  1988      MIKE BOTTOM, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  1:12.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Quevedo, Oswaldo J     30 NOVA-USA            57.00      56.62M 
                 26.04        56.62 (30.58)
  2 Sutanto, Felix C       31 MNA-INA             57.51      57.92  
                 27.07        57.92 (30.85)
  3 Mull, Cameron S        30 CRUZ-USA          1:01.93      58.02  
                 27.64        58.02 (30.38)
  4 gomes, leonardo R      32 GB-BRA              58.11      58.04  
                 27.06        58.04 (30.98)
  5 Blessing, Tyler J      34 TXLA-USA            58.09      58.94  
                 27.51        58.94 (31.43)
  6 Merino, Jose I         34 NCMS-USA            58.50      59.01  
                 27.59        59.01 (31.42)
  7 Lacerda, Frederico A   33 CC-BRA              59.40      59.14  
                 27.49        59.14 (31.65)
  8 Eskyn, Evgeny          31 TROY-RUS            58.50      59.65  
                 27.21        59.65 (32.44)
  9 Eaddy, Jason H         30 NEM-USA             57.01    1:00.86  
                 28.60      1:00.86 (32.26)
 10 Mc Whorter, Michael C  33 TOC-USA           1:09.00    1:01.08  
                 28.33      1:01.08 (32.75)
 11 Turk, Johnathan P      34 MELO-USA          1:05.13    1:01.42  
                 28.72      1:01.42 (32.70)
 12 Flightner, Barry J     33 NEM-USA           1:01.76    1:02.05  
                 28.52      1:02.05 (33.53)
 13 Hughes, David R        32 SDSM-USA            59.80    1:02.09  
                 28.52      1:02.09 (33.57)
 14 Smith, Ed P            31 UCSB-USA            59.30    1:02.13  
                 28.96      1:02.13 (33.17)
 15 Sundgren, Gary         33 STAN-USA          1:02.48    1:02.20  
                 29.28      1:02.20 (32.92)
 15 Sugrue, Michael        30 NBA-USA           1:01.00    1:02.20  
                 28.42      1:02.20 (33.78)
 17 Iglesias, Rodrigo J    31 SSM-USA           1:00.00    1:02.26  
                 28.78      1:02.26 (33.48)
 18 Moore, Peter S         34 SMMM-USA          1:00.00    1:02.58  
                 28.39      1:02.58 (34.19)
 19 Stewart, Chad M        32 SBM-USA           1:02.00    1:02.72  
                 29.21      1:02.72 (33.51)
 20 Mendez Ramirez, Libar  33 ACUA-COL          1:00.70    1:02.78  
                 28.38      1:02.78 (34.40)
 21 Polito, Chip           30 MVN-USA           1:03.05    1:03.04  
                 29.41      1:03.04 (33.63)
 22 Faller, Courtney       32 PALM-USA          1:00.87    1:03.09  
                 29.70      1:03.09 (33.39)
 23 Lawrence, Kyle L       31 WOMS-CAN          1:02.91    1:03.38  
                 29.48      1:03.38 (33.90)
 24 Mediavilla, Andres     31 STAN-USA          1:05.00    1:04.29  
                 29.87      1:04.29 (34.42)
 25 Kipp, Jeremy A         30 UCSB-USA          1:07.60    1:04.70  
                 29.25      1:04.70 (35.45)
 26 Zimmer, Michael        32 BLNW-GER          1:02.90    1:04.95  
                 30.26      1:04.95 (34.69)
 27 Sivertson, Kevin M     31 OREG-USA          1:04.19    1:05.15  
                 30.02      1:05.15 (35.13)
 28 Elliott, Scot J        32 OREG-USA          1:05.84    1:05.36  
                 30.86      1:05.36 (34.50)
 29 Carpenter, Clint A     31 AKMS-USA          1:07.90    1:05.83  
                 31.19      1:05.83 (34.64)
 30 lamanna, thomas        31 IT-ITA            1:04.00    1:06.09  
                 30.38      1:06.09 (35.71)
 31 Stewart, Tony A        33 MOVY-USA          1:04.02    1:06.56  
                 31.63      1:06.56 (34.93)
 32 Zarama, Jaime A        31 DELF-COL          1:07.00    1:06.65  
                 31.59      1:06.65 (35.06)
 33 freelove, alex C       32 OTT-GBR           1:06.00    1:06.67  
                 29.84      1:06.67 (36.83)
 34 Vitus, Andy L          33 STAN-USA          1:09.34    1:06.94  
                 31.25      1:06.94 (35.69)
 35 lilli, ermenegildo     32 RNLG-ITA          1:04.00    1:07.08  
                 31.32      1:07.08 (35.76)
 36 Balancier, Pascal P    32 EN-BEL            1:08.67    1:07.38  
                 31.99      1:07.38 (35.39)
 37 Everett, Travis J      30 SAWS-USA          1:07.82    1:08.01  
                 31.39      1:08.01 (36.62)
 38 Fonseca Elze, Carlos   30 ESCU-COL            57.99    1:08.12  
                 30.06      1:08.12 (38.06)
 39 Neumann, Michael       31 SGWE-GER          1:07.50    1:08.13  
                 31.46      1:08.13 (36.67)
 40 Laudani, Massimiliano  33 AURE-ITA          1:08.00    1:08.91  
 41 Clark, Bevan L         33 MN1-NZL           1:04.32    1:09.14  
                 31.32      1:09.14 (37.82)
 42 Cassarani, Juan D      31 FCO-ARG           1:09.86    1:10.78  
                 34.61      1:10.78 (36.17)
 -- Grenz, Dirk            33 SGOB-GER          1:12.12         NT  
 -- Haik, Florent          30 MVM-USA           1:11.45         NT  
 -- Koch, Nico             31 KONZ-GER          1:01.50         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Kruse, Michael P       34 TOC-USA           1:03.84         NS  
 -- Gentile, Gregory A     34 TPIT-USA          1:06.36         NS  
 -- Zakirov, Shamil        33 TROY-RUS          1:04.00         NS  
 -- Poggemann, Felix G     33 WCM-USA           1:07.55         NS  
 -- Wen, Patrick J         34 UCLA-USA          1:12.00         NS  
 -- Branco, Rogério L      31 UNIV-BRA            58.35         NS  
 -- Volkov, Ivan           31 KASA-RUS          1:04.00         NS  
 -- Dawkins, Adam S        31 ISF-USA             59.90         NS  
 -- Mata Sanguinetti, Fel  33 MV-VEN            1:10.03         NS  
 -- Petruzzelli, Ken P     33 CHIC-USA          1:07.00         NS  
 -- Stovall, Jesse R       34 BEAR-USA          1:10.51         NS  
 -- Shipley, Bill          31 IM-USA            1:04.00         NS  
 -- Roach, Dorian O        31 SWFT-BAH          1:04.51         NS  
 -- Sarrigeorgidis, Kosta  32 SUNY-USA          1:04.50         NS  
 -- Rosolen, Mauri         31 TCPP-BRA            56.60         NS  
 -- Becker, Laurence W     30 STAN-USA          1:00.33         NS  
 -- Croasdell, Ross A      31 OTT-GBR           1:02.00         NS  
 -- Farris, Brandon K      31 STAN-USA          1:03.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.07  8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         Meet: M 56.39  2000      TYLER JOURDONNAIS, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  1:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie         35 NOVA-USA            57.21      56.41  
                 26.31        56.41 (30.10)
  2 Ross, Michael S        38 NEM-USA             57.09      57.31  
                 27.06        57.31 (30.25)
  3 Meyer, Philippe        35 GEN-SUI             56.60      57.39  
                 27.21        57.39 (30.18)
  4 Jakovlevs, Arturs      39 RPKK-LAT            58.86      58.66  
                 27.09        58.66 (31.57)
  5 Nakamura, Hiroyuki     36 WITH-JPN            58.54      59.21  
                 27.67        59.21 (31.54)
  6 Vogel, Mark            36 LYNG-DEN            59.02      59.98  
                 28.09        59.98 (31.89)
  7 Caprani, Eric-Jacques  35 GEN-SUI             59.00    1:00.27  
                 27.37      1:00.27 (32.90)
  8 Roddin, Jeffrey H      37 ANCM-USA            59.18    1:00.39  
                 28.82      1:00.39 (31.57)
  9 Sawin, Curtis D        35 PHSH-USA            57.75    1:00.43  
                 27.64      1:00.43 (32.79)
 10 Dennison, Keith        36 CLVM-USA            57.91    1:00.47  
                 27.78      1:00.47 (32.69)
 11 Vavilov, Viatcheslav   35 IDEL-RUS            59.00    1:00.61  
                 27.94      1:00.61 (32.67)
 12 Holland, Dave          39 VMST-USA          1:02.85    1:01.41  
                 28.44      1:01.41 (32.97)
 13 Gary, Robert K         36 REDT-USA            59.12    1:01.63  
                 28.70      1:01.63 (32.93)
 14 Imai, Toshiki          36 MACS-JPN          1:03.00    1:01.69  
                 28.99      1:01.69 (32.70)
 15 Rinzler, Marcel        35 PHSH-USA          1:00.55    1:01.74  
                 28.88      1:01.74 (32.86)
 16 Smit, Robbert-Paul A   37 TYR-USA             58.30    1:01.83  
                 29.59      1:01.83 (32.24)
 17 Sosnovskiy, Igor       36 IDEL-RUS          1:01.00    1:01.91  
                 29.72      1:01.91 (32.19)
 18 Schaetz, Daniel J      36 WMAC-USA          1:01.00    1:02.22  
                 29.56      1:02.22 (32.66)
 19 Kelsey, Allan          38 WMST-USA            59.29    1:02.59  
                 29.89      1:02.59 (32.70)
 20 Hamilton, Rick M       39 VACA-USA          1:01.97    1:03.22  
                 29.23      1:03.22 (33.99)
 21 Lockaby, Jay R         36 SYSM-USA          1:02.12    1:03.33  
                 29.16      1:03.33 (34.17)
 22 Malas, Bryan S         39 IM-USA              59.79    1:03.37  
                 29.37      1:03.37 (34.00)
 23 Peterson, Eric G       35 CLVM-USA          1:00.39    1:03.71  
                 28.91      1:03.71 (34.80)
 24 Cornell, Eric C        36 VMST-USA          1:03.55    1:03.91  
                 28.13      1:03.91 (35.78)
 24 Wanke, Hans B Palacio  38 SRLM-USA          1:02.50    1:03.91  
                 29.96      1:03.91 (33.95)
 26 Sorensen, Michael J    38 AKMS-USA          1:05.00    1:04.53  
                 30.19      1:04.53 (34.34)
 27 Power, Michael L       38 UCSB-USA          1:05.00    1:04.78  
                 29.93      1:04.78 (34.85)
 28 Fernandez, Carlos A    37 MAM-USA           1:04.93    1:04.97  
                 30.51      1:04.97 (34.46)
 29 Nelson, Kirk E         36 PNA-USA           1:05.16    1:05.27  
                 30.94      1:05.27 (34.33)
 30 Murphy, Tim            36 SDSM-USA          1:03.20    1:05.45  
                 31.00      1:05.45 (34.45)
 31 Tahara, Yoshifumi      37 DSP-JPN           1:06.00    1:05.82  
                 31.02      1:05.82 (34.80)
 32 Cunha, Vitor           35 UDCA-POR          1:05.90    1:06.02  
                 29.99      1:06.02 (36.03)
 32 Uncescu, Christinel    39 GULL-ITA          1:05.00    1:06.02  
                 30.58      1:06.02 (35.44)
 34 Shade, Matthew J       39 SDSM-USA          1:01.20    1:06.43  
                 31.06      1:06.43 (35.37)
 35 Robling, Steve W       36 PALM-USA          1:04.90    1:06.48  
                 30.61      1:06.48 (35.87)
 36 Reynolds, Scott        37 CHIC-USA          1:06.00    1:07.36  
                 31.56      1:07.36 (35.80)
 37 Bruzual, Igor          36 NEM-USA           1:05.55    1:07.40  
                 30.34      1:07.40 (37.06)
 38 warda, ramsin A        38 STAN-USA          1:05.00    1:07.87  
                 31.21      1:07.87 (36.66)
 38 Diederichs, Bruno A    39 CLVM-USA          1:06.44    1:07.87  
                 32.74      1:07.87 (35.13)
 40 Hobbs, Brent P         39 OKAN-CAN          1:11.50    1:07.91  
                 31.04      1:07.91 (36.87)
 41 Rosell, Robert D       36 MINN-USA          1:10.00    1:08.00  
                 31.33      1:08.00 (36.67)
 42 Gill, Mark A           38 SKY-USA           1:06.73    1:09.03  
                 31.70      1:09.03 (37.33)
 43 Stroie, Adrian         39 CONN-USA          1:09.00    1:09.68  
                 31.60      1:09.68 (38.08)
 44 Gómez Posada, Felipe   39 ACUA-COL          1:07.00    1:10.33  
                 31.91      1:10.33 (38.42)
 45 Lee, Yen N             39 STAN-USA          1:08.00    1:11.26  
                 34.20      1:11.26 (37.06)
 46 Kinney, Eric N         37 MELO-USA          1:13.23    1:13.47  
                 32.25      1:13.47 (41.22)
 -- Sperandeo, Cesare      39 FORU-ITA          1:15.00         NT  
 -- Beetsma, René          37 DZPC-NED          1:04.90         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Hibbard, Brad A        37 TYR-USA             56.73         NS  
 -- Shenhar, Yehoram       36 TOMS-CAN          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Murray, Jim M          37 TOC-USA           1:03.00         NS  
 -- Reilly, Timothy J      35 TVM-USA           1:08.00         NS  
 -- maglione, francesco    37 ANMS-ITA          1:09.00         NS  
 -- Rendic, Dikan          35 WCM-USA             59.01         NS  
 -- Rathod, Ashok B        38 67-IND            1:14.87         NS  
 -- Considine, Daniel      39 USF-USA           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Lopes, Marcello O      37 DMSP-BRA          1:01.00         NS  
 -- fibbens, mike          38 BCSC-GBR            58.90         NS  
 -- Scott, Thomas J        36 SAT-AUS           1:04.89         NS  
 -- Pierce, Jonathan L     35 SAC-USA           1:14.90         NS  
 -- Reed, Scott W          36 SBM-USA             59.89         NS  
 -- Bishop, Jonathan H     35 SBM-USA           1:02.80         NS  
 -- Robinson, Derek P      37 PHSH-USA          1:01.01         NS  
 -- Reed, Mitchell W       37 OAK-USA           1:14.89         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Greg L       39 GMUP-USA          1:05.55         NS  
 -- Dorn, Gregory H        38 MMM-USA           1:14.00         NS  
 -- McClung, Paton M       37 SSM-USA           1:06.48         NS  
 -- Daleiden, Robert J     35 FOG-USA           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Fischer, Andy J        39 FLAQ-USA          1:07.00         NS  
 -- Salkeld, Mark J        36 SSM-USA           1:07.00         NS  
 -- Frogely, Terry         36 SDSM-USA          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Hjorth, John T         39 SCAQ-USA          1:12.42         NS  
 -- morgan, chris          35 GEN-SUI           1:02.11         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.57  8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER, USA
         Meet: M 58.86  2004      ALEXEY FILONOV, RUS
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  1:19.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L         41 ARIZ-USA            58.00      58.20M 
                 27.53        58.20 (30.67)
  2 Shaffer, Mike G        41 VCM-USA             59.64      58.70M 
                 27.83        58.70 (30.87)
  3 Hiltabiddle, Steve     40 GSM-USA             58.90      58.85M 
                 27.09        58.85 (31.76)
  4 Toja, Andrea           40 ASAD-ITA            59.30      59.68  
                 27.69        59.68 (31.99)
  5 Ponthier, Chuck        43 LAPS-USA            58.40      59.79  
                 27.25        59.79 (32.54)
  6 Davis, Ross C          40 WMST-USA            58.91    1:00.26  
                 27.51      1:00.26 (32.75)
  7 Rasmussen, Anders M    43 TXLA-USA          1:01.87    1:00.43  
                 28.67      1:00.43 (31.76)
  8 Stevenson, Chris L     42 VMST-USA          1:01.10    1:01.17  
                 28.41      1:01.17 (32.76)
  9 Dixon, Glenn           42 NEM-USA           1:01.12    1:01.42  
                 28.82      1:01.42 (32.60)
 10 Vicioso, Danilo        43 DOM-DOM           1:01.00    1:01.70  
                 29.30      1:01.70 (32.40)
 11 Eichler, Brad          40 ARKM-USA          1:04.88    1:01.89  
                 28.92      1:01.89 (32.97)
 12 Mouren, Jean-Christop  42 CNC-FRA           1:03.79    1:02.27  
                 28.89      1:02.27 (33.38)
 13 Schmidt, Michael J     44 MESC-USA          1:02.31    1:02.63  
                 29.70      1:02.63 (32.93)
 14 Meacham, Brad          40 ALMA-USA          1:08.00    1:02.74  
                 30.60      1:02.74 (32.14)
 15 Salas, Roberto A       42 MV-VEN            1:01.80    1:03.30  
                 29.23      1:03.30 (34.07)
 16 Ozun, Sabri            43 CLVM-USA          1:02.00    1:03.31  
                 30.15      1:03.31 (33.16)
 17 Howe, Bradley S        44 STAN-USA          1:00.40    1:03.53  
                 28.69      1:03.53 (34.84)
 18 gallet, olivier        40 CMN-FRA           1:01.50    1:03.68  
                 29.29      1:03.68 (34.39)
 19 Mattuschka, Tino       40 FRAN-GER          1:10.00    1:04.00  
                 29.19      1:04.00 (34.81)
 19 Holles, Gavin S        40 TOC-USA           1:03.25    1:04.00  
                 28.44      1:04.00 (35.56)
 21 Gonzales, Mike S       40 CMS-USA           1:05.00    1:04.05  
                 29.95      1:04.05 (34.10)
 22 Leary, Neil            40 WCM-USA           1:09.90    1:04.10  
                 30.53      1:04.10 (33.57)
 23 Vaughan, Nicolus       42 BAF-GBR           1:01.45    1:04.11  
                 29.32      1:04.11 (34.79)
 24 mckinlay, calum J      42 CSC-GBR           1:03.00    1:04.18  
                 29.92      1:04.18 (34.26)
 25 Lange, Andreas         41 EINB-GER          1:04.40    1:04.74  
                 30.63      1:04.74 (34.11)
 26 Nash, Kevin B          42 CMS-USA           1:05.25    1:04.80  
                 29.58      1:04.80 (35.22)
 27 Keating, Kevin         43 PTWN-USA          1:03.30    1:04.82  
                 29.97      1:04.82 (34.85)
 28 Emmett, Ian            40 TPSK-GER          1:06.00    1:04.95  
                 30.09      1:04.95 (34.86)
 29 Christensen, Douglas   43 OREG-USA          1:02.79    1:05.17  
                 29.55      1:05.17 (35.62)
 30 Kabel, Douglas A       41 OREG-USA          1:04.50    1:05.23  
                 31.01      1:05.23 (34.22)
 31 Homma, Noriaki         40 GR-JPN            1:05.00    1:05.30  
                 29.98      1:05.30 (35.32)
 32 Pride, Douglas M       43 MESC-USA          1:06.00    1:05.85  
                 30.33      1:05.85 (35.52)
 33 Robinson, Richard (Ri  44 MAM-USA           1:13.00    1:06.02  
                 31.11      1:06.02 (34.91)
 34 Dixon, Matthew N       44 AKMS-USA          1:05.68    1:06.09  
                 32.20      1:06.09 (33.89)
 35 Mc Donald, Emeric J    44 MVM-USA           1:11.00    1:06.39  
                 30.76      1:06.39 (35.63)
 36 Bonsall, Robert A      43 1776-USA          1:03.82    1:07.11  
                 30.28      1:07.11 (36.83)
 37 Litvinov, Oleg         40 CODR-MDA          1:05.00    1:07.14  
                 30.99      1:07.14 (36.15)
 38 Dias, Zeno W           40 CIA-BRA           1:04.95    1:07.24  
                 31.20      1:07.24 (36.04)
 39 Gomez, Jaime           40 MV-VEN            1:07.10    1:07.28  
                 32.24      1:07.28 (35.04)
 40 Hanžekovic, Vlad  44 TR-SLO            1:09.00    1:07.35  
                 31.25      1:07.35 (36.10)
 41 Carpenter, Michael J   42 MRCD-USA          1:04.83    1:07.69  
                 31.66      1:07.69 (36.03)
 42 Watel, Jerome          43 MOUE-FRA          1:06.73    1:07.70  
                 31.13      1:07.70 (36.57)
 43 Toriello, Carlos Romo  40 ANV-MEX             57.00    1:08.29  
                 29.71      1:08.29 (38.58)
 44 Greenwood, Ulric       41 INDO-CRC          1:08.99    1:08.60  
                 32.04      1:08.60 (36.56)
 45 Holmes, Robert         44 SKY-USA           1:10.20    1:08.74  
                 31.88      1:08.74 (36.86)
 46 Rendell, George L      44 SWOM-USA          1:07.25    1:09.32  
                 33.45      1:09.32 (35.87)
 47 King, Aaron M          41 STAN-USA          1:06.10    1:09.95  
                 32.24      1:09.95 (37.71)
 48 Conrad, Terry J        43 NCMS-USA          1:10.33    1:10.16  
                 32.57      1:10.16 (37.59)
 49 Yasuda, Yoichiro       44 KSTD-JPN          1:15.60    1:10.67  
                 32.53      1:10.67 (38.14)
 50 Damette, Yves          40 USCR-FRA          1:09.85    1:11.06  
                 32.43      1:11.06 (38.63)
 51 Scheaffer, Raymond E   43 ALMA-USA          1:14.74    1:11.48  
                 31.15      1:11.48 (40.33)
 52 Romero, Francisco S    44 MV-VEN            1:06.00    1:11.53  
                 33.23      1:11.53 (38.30)
 53 Deidewig, Frank        42 ESSE-GER          1:12.77    1:11.66  
                 33.84      1:11.66 (37.82)
 54 Neilsen, Eric E        41 SDSM-USA          1:14.14    1:12.93  
                 34.21      1:12.93 (38.72)
 55 Kirk, Tim              44 TVM-USA           1:18.00    1:13.37  
                 33.75      1:13.37 (39.62)
 55 Oliphant, Mark         44 TCYS-USA          1:14.83    1:13.37  
                 32.64      1:13.37 (40.73)
 57 Lanterman, Scott J     41 MVM-USA           1:14.00    1:13.60  
                 34.24      1:13.60 (39.36)
 58 Gazeau, Philippe       43 CNC-FRA           1:18.28    1:15.60  
                 36.24      1:15.60 (39.36)
 59 Carrillo, Jose L       44 ANV-MEX           1:14.00    1:17.06  
                 35.09      1:17.06 (41.97)
 60 Karyukin, Andrei       41 OREG-USA          1:18.84    1:17.92  
                 33.73      1:17.92 (44.19)
 61 Priakhin, Andrei       44 KARV-KGZ          1:05.00    1:18.68  
                 35.92      1:18.68 (42.76)
 -- Bird, David J          43 SOBA-USA          1:19.00         NT  
 -- Freeland, Alejandro F  41 DOR-ARG           1:19.00         NT  
 -- Vasquez Marin, Jorge   40 ACUA-COL          1:17.00         NT  
 -- Mangrum, John W        43 NCMS-USA          1:14.49         NT  
 -- Martin, Thomas         42 KONZ-GER          1:14.00         NT  
 -- Larsson, Mats J        41 SKIK-SWE          1:10.28         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Stewart, Henry D       43 ACUA-COL          1:00.50         NS  
 -- Manthei, Lee A         42 CMS-USA           1:13.49         NS  
 -- Millar, Simon A        40 UCLA-USA          1:08.21         NS  
 -- Fulbeck, Kip           41 UCSB-USA          1:01.50         NS  
 -- Jacobsen, Todd W       42 UCI-USA           1:03.68         NS  
 -- Ennis, Steven V        43 WCM-USA           1:04.68         NS  
 -- Norgaard, Joel S       43 WACM-USA          1:15.00         NS  
 -- Kahl, Steven E         44 CMS-USA           1:03.84         NS  
 -- Panzica, Dean R        44 TOC-USA           1:09.23         NS  
 -- Jardon, Jorge F        43 ANV-MEX           1:06.00         NS  
 -- Tittle, Kenneth W      43 WCM-USA           1:03.85         NS  
 -- Campos, Donald D       40 NEM-USA           1:06.00         NS  
 -- Casey, Brian W         43 NEM-USA           1:03.50         NS  
 -- Andruchow, Grant D     40 EMSC-CAN          1:06.00         NS  
 -- Lukonenko, Igor        43 NEVA-RUS          1:08.00         NS  
 -- Sarrafzadeh, David A   41 NEM-USA           1:06.23         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          42 IM-USA            1:10.99         NS  
 -- Pammolli, GianLuca     44 LAZI-ITA          1:18.00         NS  
 -- Zappi, Federico        44 MV-VEN            1:07.50         NS  
 -- Mellon, Jim            44 HIMA-USA          1:16.00         NS  
 -- wagner, blake J        40 PNA-USA           1:10.00         NS  
 -- Williams, Stephen J    40 OREG-USA          1:02.90         NS  
 -- Tri, Robert L          40 STAN-USA          1:18.00         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          44 DAMM-USA          1:01.50         NS  
 -- Cruz, Marcelo P        40 DMSP-BRA            59.00         NS  
 -- Engs, John A           43 OAK-USA           1:04.00         NS  
 -- Lussier, Hardy C       41 OREG-USA          1:03.85         NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Luis D       43 DELF-COL          1:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W   56.85  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
         Meet: M 1:00.42  2000      BRADLEY HORNER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  1:23.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          47 TYR-USA             59.03      59.04M 
                 28.44        59.04 (30.60)
  2 Carter, Paul V         49 NOVA-USA            58.00      59.45M 
                 27.90        59.45 (31.55)
  3 Specht, William L      48 SPM-USA             59.50    1:01.57  
                 28.81      1:01.57 (32.76)
  4 Kelca, Brian E         46 UCI-USA           1:01.00    1:01.61  
                 28.88      1:01.61 (32.73)
  5 Price, Gregg C         46 PHX-RSA           1:03.40    1:01.69  
                 28.98      1:01.69 (32.71)
  6 Stiling, Jeff C        46 TS-USA            1:04.00    1:02.34  
                 29.41      1:02.34 (32.93)
  7 McCabe, Thomas J       49 IM-USA            1:01.50    1:02.52  
                 29.36      1:02.52 (33.16)
  8 Bailey, Sean P         46 ARIZ-USA          1:02.50    1:02.54  
                 29.19      1:02.54 (33.35)
  9 Dawson, Jerry          46 NTC-USA           1:02.48    1:03.57  
                 29.91      1:03.57 (33.66)
 10 Goldbloom, Robert M    47 METR-USA          1:04.00    1:03.77  
                 28.92      1:03.77 (34.85)
 11 Golden, Larry          46 ARKM-USA          1:04.90    1:03.99  
                 29.94      1:03.99 (34.05)
 12 Sawicki, Rick          46 CNC-FRA           1:05.12    1:04.57  
                 30.10      1:04.57 (34.47)
 13 Uytengsu, Wilfred Ste  45 PTT-PHI           1:06.00    1:04.64  
                 31.81      1:04.64 (32.83)
 14 Kasperek, Piotr Jacek  45 MTPL-POL          1:04.65    1:04.89  
                 30.48      1:04.89 (34.41)
 15 Carvalho, Paulo        45 UDCA-POR          1:06.00    1:05.26  
                 31.27      1:05.26 (33.99)
 16 Corvera, Gonzalo       46 SC-MEX            1:04.00    1:05.51  
                 29.49      1:05.51 (36.02)
 17 Carraminana, Alberto   45 ANV-MEX           1:07.60    1:06.04  
                 31.19      1:06.04 (34.85)
 18 O'Brien, Kerry L       49 WCM-USA           1:04.70    1:06.19  
                 30.34      1:06.19 (35.85)
 19 Little, Jeffrey W      48 SBM-USA           1:10.20    1:06.39  
                 30.27      1:06.39 (36.12)
 20 Allender, Pat          48 OREG-USA          1:06.00    1:06.59  
                 31.05      1:06.59 (35.54)
 21 Ramirez Escamilla, Ma  45 SC-MEX            1:06.50    1:07.05  
                 31.55      1:07.05 (35.50)
 22 Greenwood, Thomas T    46 HART-GBR          1:05.34    1:07.64  
                 31.50      1:07.64 (36.14)
 23 Ferguson, Ewen J       45 MWM-GBR           1:08.01    1:08.14  
                 31.69      1:08.14 (36.45)
 24 Russell, Brian A       49 PNA-USA           1:06.50    1:08.33  
                 32.81      1:08.33 (35.52)
 25 Lee, Marshall M        48 CMS-USA           1:05.80    1:08.40  
                 32.36      1:08.40 (36.04)
 26 Bigg, Dave             49 IM-USA            1:07.00    1:08.54  
                 31.30      1:08.54 (37.24)
 27 Johnston, Mark A       46 CMS-USA           1:03.84    1:08.90  
                 30.16      1:08.90 (38.74)
 28 Dunn, Joe S            48 SRM-USA           1:09.20    1:08.93  
                 30.29      1:08.93 (38.64)
 29 Penn, Michael J        45 TAM-USA           1:09.00    1:09.36  
                 29.70      1:09.36 (39.66)
 30 Beak, Attila           49 USZO-HUN          1:07.60    1:09.61  
                 32.00      1:09.61 (37.61)
 31 Arnold, Rob P          46 TRAF-GBR          1:08.50    1:09.96  
                 32.13      1:09.96 (37.83)
 32 Mercuri, Pascal        46 CNOR-FRA          1:12.00    1:10.47  
                 34.56      1:10.47 (35.91)
 33 Stoughton, Ian K       47 LUT-GBR           1:10.00    1:10.82  
                 32.24      1:10.82 (38.58)
 34 Usman, Nassim          47 STAN-USA          1:12.00    1:10.95  
                 33.36      1:10.95 (37.59)
 35 Lindgren, Tomas        45 SSS-SWE           1:11.50    1:11.26  
                 31.14      1:11.26 (40.12)
 36 Moxie, Jeff            48 DSSM-USA          1:10.00    1:11.42  
                 32.47      1:11.42 (38.95)
 37 Aylward, Stephen G     45 1776-USA          1:12.44    1:11.71  
                 32.48      1:11.71 (39.23)
 38 Comello, Sergio        45 ANVA-ITA          1:09.60    1:11.99  
                 32.02      1:11.99 (39.97)
 39 Mathe, Sandor C        46 TOMS-CAN          1:09.90    1:12.16  
                 33.26      1:12.16 (38.90)
 40 Jourdonnais, Craig S   47 BOZE-USA          1:10.00    1:12.22  
                 33.13      1:12.22 (39.09)
 41 Kane, Thomas           45 NTC-USA           1:12.50    1:13.33  
                 34.56      1:13.33 (38.77)
 42 Sikora, Rod            46 CHIV-MEX          1:13.80    1:14.38  
                 34.85      1:14.38 (39.53)
 43 Ludwig, Walter         47 SSFS-GER          1:15.00    1:14.57  
                 34.09      1:14.57 (40.48)
 44 Rivard, Martial        46 CAMO-CAN          1:17.20    1:14.67  
                 32.82      1:14.67 (41.85)
 45 Gordon, James S        45 FIRE-USA          1:07.00    1:14.78  
                 33.48      1:14.78 (41.30)
 46 Barry, Robert J        48 STAN-USA          1:13.42    1:15.85  
                 33.36      1:15.85 (42.49)
 47 Anderson, Thomas D     45 MELO-USA          1:16.79    1:16.06  
                 35.01      1:16.06 (41.05)
 48 Wnuk, Eddie M          47 GRIF-CAN          1:16.00    1:18.40  
                 36.22      1:18.40 (42.18)
 49 Kiessler, Frank        48 HALL-GER          1:20.34    1:18.42  
                 36.86      1:18.42 (41.56)
 50 Hamza, Alex V          47 LVTC-USA          1:21.00    1:18.49  
                 36.32      1:18.49 (42.17)
 51 Melecio Cazares, Jose  47 ORC-MEX           1:14.00    1:18.66  
                 33.49      1:18.66 (45.17)
 52 Lennon, Doug           45 CYMS-USA          1:19.09    1:18.98  
                 34.73      1:18.98 (44.25)
 53 Graham, Errol          47 WH2O-USA          1:23.00    1:19.40  
                 35.87      1:19.40 (43.53)
 54 Izaki, Tatsuya         48 TISC-JPN          1:16.00    1:20.17  
                 33.96      1:20.17 (46.21)
 55 Dolan, John V          49 NEM-USA           1:18.00    1:20.29  
                 36.67      1:20.29 (43.62)
 56 Wigoda, Saul T         46 TC-CRC            1:22.30    1:20.37  
                 37.20      1:20.37 (43.17)
 -- Zhang, Hugo J          45 MSAM-USA          1:23.00         NT  
 -- yoshioka, shingo       49 MMSC-JPN          1:18.00        DNF  
      Swimmer did not finish
                 37.42                     
 -- Alten, Alexander I     47 TVM-USA           1:22.50         NS  
 -- Roussilhe, Jean Marc   47 CNP-FRA           1:06.30         NS  
 -- Lamar, Simon J         45 FMT-USA           1:17.00         NS  
 -- Wessbecher, Uwe W      46 FREM-USA          1:15.62         NS  
 -- Ratchford, Timothy D   49 CRAQ-USA          1:23.00         NS  
 -- Fadeev, Vladimir       45 TROY-RUS          1:09.00         NS  
 -- Bares, Michal          47 BOH-CZE           1:02.22         NS  
 -- Mayor, Andres          45 CASA-MEX          1:22.00         NS  
 -- Neubauer, Eckhard      45 Z88-GER             59.85         NS  
 -- White, Steve G         46 WMST-USA          1:11.50         NS  
 -- Filonov, Alexei        45 CHAI-RUS            59.00         NS  
 -- Tempelgof, Eric        49 CNC-FRA           1:22.54         NS  
 -- Lum, Bryant J          45 VCM-USA           1:04.40         NS  
 -- Dorofeev, Sergey       48 CHAI-RUS          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Maryatt, Andrew T      45 RAMS-USA          1:18.00         NS  
 -- Ireland, Bill          47 SCAQ-USA          1:06.47         NS  
 -- Morales, John R        48 SRM-USA           1:03.80         NS  
 -- Bowser, Walter         46 NCMS-USA          1:06.60         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R         49 NOVA-USA          1:15.00         NS  
 -- Shumate, Tim P         45 NOVA-USA          1:06.50         NS  
 -- Adams, Scott           49 SCAM-USA          1:13.45         NS  
 -- Komarovs, Viktors      48 RKPK-LAT          1:12.00         NS  
 -- Cooper, Malcolm        49 HIMA-USA          1:04.50         NS  
 -- Craig, Rod W           46 GYTB-CAN          1:07.00         NS  
 -- Crowley, Brian J       49 STAN-USA          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Raikwar, Krishna Chan  47 NAIN-IND          1:20.62         NS  
 -- Fortoul, Paul E        48 METR-USA          1:16.64         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W   59.49  8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA
         Meet: M 1:01.43  2004      JOHN VAN BUUREN, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  1:26.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip          52 CMS-USA           1:00.71    1:00.16M 
                 27.81      1:00.16 (32.35)
  2 Patno, Brian           50 FMT-USA           1:02.60    1:03.87  
                 29.44      1:03.87 (34.43)
  3 Mac Donald, Sandy M    51 SMST-USA          1:05.01    1:04.17  
                 29.78      1:04.17 (34.39)
  4 Mc Dermott, Bart J     50 SDSM-USA          1:04.80    1:04.32  
                 30.03      1:04.32 (34.29)
  5 Hess, Richard W        52 CMS-USA           1:03.61    1:04.51  
                 30.68      1:04.51 (33.83)
  6 Steynberg, Andre       50 WAHO-RSA          1:06.25    1:04.52  
                 29.98      1:04.52 (34.54)
  7 Lautman, Scott M       54 PNA-USA           1:02.04    1:04.86  
                 29.89      1:04.86 (34.97)
  8 Corliss, Stuart E      50 TOC-USA           1:05.00    1:05.32  
                 30.17      1:05.32 (35.15)
  9 Graham, Donald G       52 PNA-USA           1:04.70    1:06.64  
                 31.55      1:06.64 (35.09)
 10 Krongaard, Jeffrey S   52 ARIZ-USA          1:07.50    1:06.84  
                 30.92      1:06.84 (35.92)
 11 Clark, Trevor J        52 HOEM-GBR          1:06.90    1:07.20  
                 31.97      1:07.20 (35.23)
 12 Jugend, Celso          52 GB-BRA            1:07.00    1:07.26  
                 31.76      1:07.26 (35.50)
 13 Delaporte, Jean Pierr  50 DUNK-FRA          1:05.55    1:07.55  
                 31.21      1:07.55 (36.34)
 14 Powell, Graham H       50 LUT-GBR           1:07.82    1:07.68  
                 30.47      1:07.68 (37.21)
 15 Butler, Christopher J  50 BMW-USA           1:15.30    1:07.87  
                 30.54      1:07.87 (37.33)
 16 Reed, Clay F           50 SCCM-USA          1:10.40    1:09.00  
                 31.33      1:09.00 (37.67)
 17 Dodson, Phil L         53 IM-USA            1:09.50    1:09.84  
                 32.47      1:09.84 (37.37)
 18 Heather, Michael R     52 MVN-USA           1:06.00    1:09.96  
                 31.90      1:09.96 (38.06)
 19 McConnell, Wesley J    52 TOMS-CAN          1:14.50    1:10.87  
                 33.67      1:10.87 (37.20)
 20 Esqueda, Fernando      52 SC-MEX            1:09.00    1:11.01  
                 32.87      1:11.01 (38.14)
 21 Haller, Heinz J        50 SCT-SUI           1:14.50    1:12.64  
                 33.10      1:12.64 (39.54)
 22 Short, David           50 ABEA-FRA          1:13.00    1:13.44  
                 33.38      1:13.44 (40.06)
 23 Sterne, Erik A         54 SRM-USA           1:12.72    1:13.47  
                 33.76      1:13.47 (39.71)
 24 Thompson, Steve P      53 SMST-USA          1:12.50    1:13.61  
                 33.14      1:13.61 (40.47)
 25 Strnad, Jeff           54 STAN-USA          1:12.70    1:13.64  
                 33.09      1:13.64 (40.55)
 26 Emerson, Gary          52 ARIZ-USA          1:23.00    1:13.72  
                 32.00      1:13.72 (41.72)
 27 Kevan, Stephen D       52 OREG-USA          1:11.25    1:14.10  
                 31.76      1:14.10 (42.34)
 28 Tupitza, Charles W     51 RMST-USA          1:10.00    1:14.51  
                 32.73      1:14.51 (41.78)
 29 Chiarolini, Daniele    53 BGN-ITA           1:15.00    1:14.52  
                 35.51      1:14.52 (39.01)
 30 Apap, Eric             50 GAP-FRA           1:14.49    1:14.67  
                 35.09      1:14.67 (39.58)
 31 Jackson, Kevin J       53 QRT-AUS           1:11.00    1:15.00  
                 32.60      1:15.00 (42.40)
 32 Sokolow, Steven P      50 METR-USA          1:15.70    1:16.49  
                 35.16      1:16.49 (41.33)
 33 Astudillo, Fabio       54 ACUA-COL          1:21.00    1:17.47  
                 36.24      1:17.47 (41.23)
 34 Wolf, Rocky P          53 STAN-USA          1:26.00    1:18.65  
                 36.79      1:18.65 (41.86)
 35 Kennedy, Robert (Bob)  52 SCCM-USA          1:21.47    1:21.25  
                 38.01      1:21.25 (43.24)
 36 Prunin, Didier         51 BORD-FRA          1:19.06    1:23.35  
                 36.77      1:23.35 (46.58)
 37 Signol, Frederic       51 USJ-FRA           1:25.91    1:24.30  
                 39.37      1:24.30 (44.93)
 38 Kent, Alfred H         51 VAAC-VEN          1:25.44    1:25.03  
                 39.02      1:25.03 (46.01)
 39 Maguire, John          51 MINN-USA          1:18.95    1:25.39  
                 35.90      1:25.39 (49.49)
 40 Christiansen, Keith    51 NIAG-USA          1:22.00    1:25.56  
                 38.65      1:25.56 (46.91)
 41 Newman, Robert C       52 NVM-USA           1:22.52    1:25.62  
                 35.25      1:25.62 (50.37)
 -- Smith, Darrell J       50 MINN-USA          1:06.70         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Williams, Scott        51 TOC-USA           1:15.89         NS  
 -- Strybel, David         51 SWM-USA           1:22.00         NS  
 -- Griffith, James M      53 TOC-USA           1:04.50         NS  
 -- Mehus, Glen A          52 MSBC-CAN          1:19.50         NS  
 -- Glenesk, Mark J        50 KMAN-USA          1:11.00         NS  
 -- Taylor, Jeff           50 MVN-USA           1:15.48         NS  
 -- Martin, Doug           53 ARKM-USA          1:06.00         NS  
 -- Cahoon, Bradley S      51 ARIZ-USA          1:16.59         NS  
 -- Sharpe, Thomas L       50 CLVM-USA          1:20.00         NS  
 -- Thomas, Ralph A        54 SCAM-USA          1:21.20         NS  
 -- Yensen, Kermit D       53 OREG-USA          1:17.00         NS  
 -- Bini, Brad             51 SERC-USA          1:09.00         NS  
 -- Levin, Maury           51 NBAC-USA          1:20.00         NS  
 -- Gilchrist, Donald B    52 NCMS-USA          1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.90  8/20/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         Meet: M 1:06.99  2004      TOM GEIMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  1:35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J           55 NEM-USA           1:02.01    1:01.05W 
                 28.45      1:01.05 (32.60)
  2 Bielicz, Leonard       55 GSIM-SWE          1:04.24    1:03.24W 
                 28.92      1:03.24 (34.32)
  3 Baird, Fred C          58 UTAH-USA          1:08.60    1:07.42  
                 31.99      1:07.42 (35.43)
  4 Pence, Brad V          55 USF-USA           1:07.50    1:07.57  
                 31.04      1:07.57 (36.53)
  5 Mehl, Don R            55 RGSC-USA          1:06.80    1:08.44  
                 30.87      1:08.44 (37.57)
  6 Tanner, Dave A         56 DOC-USA           1:09.00    1:08.98  
                 33.00      1:08.98 (35.98)
  7 Hopp, Wolfgang         56 SCHO-GER          1:06.50    1:09.22  
                 30.72      1:09.22 (38.50)
  8 Csaba, Gabor           59 USZO-HUN          1:08.00    1:09.32  
                 32.57      1:09.32 (36.75)
  9 Van Dyke, Ben F        56 UOPM-USA          1:08.40    1:09.52  
                 31.77      1:09.52 (37.75)
 10 Van Nort, Steven       55 LAPS-USA          1:09.51    1:09.55  
                 32.24      1:09.55 (37.31)
 11 McIntyre, Frank        55 DAMM-USA          1:10.00    1:11.71  
                 33.81      1:11.71 (37.90)
 12 Derr, John M           57 VCM-USA           1:10.00    1:12.34  
                 33.40      1:12.34 (38.94)
 13 Brown, Randy I         58 SMMM-USA          1:12.56    1:13.30  
                 33.25      1:13.30 (40.05)
 14 Tharp, Gregory J       56 WMST-USA          1:14.51    1:13.84  
                 32.57      1:13.84 (41.27)
 15 Boster, Stephen R      55 DAMM-USA          1:10.50    1:13.99  
                 33.36      1:13.99 (40.63)
 16 Jones, Rick R          55 MELO-USA          1:14.20    1:15.07  
                 34.78      1:15.07 (40.29)
 17 Tucker, Gerry S        57 VMV-AUS           1:16.54    1:15.16  
                 36.10      1:15.16 (39.06)
 18 Worden, Mark F         55 OREG-USA          1:14.00    1:15.80  
                 36.31      1:15.80 (39.49)
 19 Martinez, Jorge        59 ACUA-COL          1:25.66    1:16.33  
                 34.87      1:16.33 (41.46)
 20 Meyerhoff, Rick D      59 TAM-USA           1:14.00    1:19.29  
                 34.44      1:19.29 (44.85)
 21 Saracco, Jean-Pierre   57 TABY-SWE          1:18.00    1:21.23  
                 34.88      1:21.23 (46.35)
 22 Katsumata, Takeshi     58 RDSK-JPN          1:20.00    1:23.42  
                 37.28      1:23.42 (46.14)
 23 Seidman, Lawrence B    59 GSM-USA           1:18.93    1:23.65  
                 38.13      1:23.65 (45.52)
 24 Bruce, John D          59 MAM-USA           1:15.77    1:23.91  
                 37.00      1:23.91 (46.91)
 25 Etheredge, Rogan       58 WAHO-RSA          1:30.00    1:28.53  
                 42.36      1:28.53 (46.17)
 26 Varner, Tim            55 CMS-USA           1:35.00    1:32.00  
                 40.12      1:32.00 (51.88)
 -- Cohen, Jeremy M        58 SCAM-USA          1:24.65         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Trevisan, Paul T       55 1776-USA          1:08.00         NS  
 -- Bowers, George P       58 UCLA-USA          1:15.11         NS  
 -- Knopf, Thomas H        59 TOC-USA           1:18.00         NS  
 -- Jones, Robert B        55 1776-USA          1:15.76         NS  
 -- Martins, Pedro         56 BMTE-BRA          1:21.00         NS  
 -- Grant, Bill A          57 BAM-USA           1:20.00         NS  
 -- Starzec, Christophe    56 ASPT-FRA          1:08.35         NS  
 -- urreta, jorge A        56 SC-MEX            1:12.00         NS  
 -- Greenberg, Henry       58 NOVA-USA          1:19.67         NS  
 -- Hall, Gary W           55 GOLD-USA          1:04.75         NS  
 -- Scalise, James A       55 MSC-USA           1:12.00         NS  
 -- Eldar, Zvi             57 MGH-ISR           1:12.50         NS  
 -- Kelly, Sean            55 STAN-USA          1:15.00         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J        56 SYSM-USA          1:08.89         NS  
 -- Haas, Richard          56 DAMM-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Berek, Jonathan S      58 STAN-USA          1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.03  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         Meet: M 1:09.19  2004      JOSEP CLARET, ESP
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  1:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    61 CMS-USA           1:03.50    1:04.39M 
                 30.23      1:04.39 (34.16)
  2 Claret, Josep          62 NAGI-ESP          1:08.42    1:09.00M 
                 32.38      1:09.00 (36.62)
  3 De Lacy, James R       60 WCM-USA           1:08.70    1:09.11M 
                 31.59      1:09.11 (37.52)
  4 Burns, Richard         63 TAM-USA           1:10.50    1:11.11  
  5 Dennis, D Craig        60 WCM-USA           1:12.78    1:15.23  
                 33.31      1:15.23 (41.92)
  6 Boggs, Paul T          62 TVM-USA           1:14.50    1:15.63  
  7 Fussell, John A        60 OP-AUS            1:15.50    1:17.99  
                 36.23      1:17.99 (41.76)
  8 Melamed, Avraham       62 MGH-ISR           1:17.50    1:18.10  
                 37.30      1:18.10 (40.80)
  9 Elder, James E         63 TOC-USA           1:20.00    1:19.42  
                 34.44      1:19.42 (44.98)
 10 Figueiredo, Paulo      60 WH2O-USA          1:17.00    1:21.16  
                 36.66      1:21.16 (44.50)
 11 Milam, Chuck D         61 MMM-USA           1:22.00    1:21.67  
                 37.74      1:21.67 (43.93)
 12 Malley, Jim M          61 NVM-USA           1:15.00    1:22.26  
                 35.99      1:22.26 (46.27)
 13 Campolmi, Massimo      61 FIOR-ITA          1:20.00    1:22.37  
                 38.76      1:22.37 (43.61)
 14 Jacobberger, Richard   61 OAK-USA           1:25.50    1:23.17  
                 38.10      1:23.17 (45.07)
 15 Eriksson, Ingvar       62 SOIK-SWE          1:17.72    1:23.45  
 16 Straka, Peter          63 TOMS-CAN          1:23.96    1:23.97  
                 38.08      1:23.97 (45.89)
 17 Olson, Robert H        62 WCM-USA           1:19.10    1:24.43  
                 35.85      1:24.43 (48.58)
 18 Bly, James F           60 ARIZ-USA          1:16.95    1:26.91  
                 36.99      1:26.91 (49.92)
 19 Pastor, Alvaro         60 BAM-USA           1:26.00    1:29.08  
                 43.79      1:29.08 (45.29)
 20 Hillstrom, Josef Fred  62 AMAK-RSA          1:33.21    1:31.93  
                 42.18      1:31.93 (49.75)
 21 Stoecker, Van          60 SLAM-USA          1:22.00    1:31.99  
                 41.19      1:31.99 (50.80)
 22 Daniels, Larry N       61 LODI-USA          1:25.00    1:32.68  
                 38.72      1:32.68 (53.96)
 23 Brown, Alex P          62 HDME-GBR          1:42.00    1:37.06  
                 44.74      1:37.06 (52.32)
 24 Hellmann, Stephen D    62 SKY-USA           1:27.00    1:37.58  
                 39.97      1:37.58 (57.61)
 25 winokur, eliot         62 LEV-PUR           1:32.16    1:38.65  
                 42.31      1:38.65 (56.34)
 -- Heuck, Kenneth         62 SWOM-USA          1:45.00         NT  
 -- Balint, John M         63 TOMS-CAN          1:44.50         NT  
 -- Jessup, Chris F        60 CRUS-GBR          1:44.30         NT  
 -- Ewan, Bill             63 NEM-USA           1:30.88         NT  
 -- Takarada, Osamu        64 RECR-BRA          1:44.00         NT  
 -- Llaca Vázquez, Robert  63 UAQ-MEX           1:45.00         NS  
 -- Pivovarov, Ivan        63 UNAB-CAN          1:17.00         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      60 CMS-USA           1:12.20         NS  
 -- Foss, Brian E          64 SCCM-USA          1:20.50         NS  
 -- Oliver, Dick           60 HIMA-USA          1:15.00         NS  
 -- Nielsen, Charles D     61 MINN-USA          1:14.50         NS  
 -- Urbin-Vasilyev, Vital  63 CHAI-RUS          1:35.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Peter S         60 TOMS-CAN          1:38.50         NS  
 -- Muter, C W             64 SDSM-USA          1:10.56         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:12.78  3/21/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         Meet: M 1:17.94  2004      TAISUKE MIYAZAKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  1:57.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kitchell, Richard W    66 NCMS-USA          1:18.00    1:16.72M 
                 38.66      1:16.72 (38.06)
  2 Canales De Mendoza, J  66 NAMI-ESP          1:22.00    1:17.84M 
                 38.47      1:17.84 (39.37)
  3 Stewart, Dick          66 NOVA-USA          1:16.00    1:20.82  
                 35.22      1:20.82 (45.60)
  4 Cumming, David F       68 SUSX-GBR          1:21.86    1:21.34  
                 38.76      1:21.34 (42.58)
  5 Johansen, Jan          66 HERM-DEN          1:30.00    1:24.51  
                 40.13      1:24.51 (44.38)
  6 Thomas, Garfield       66 NFCM-GBR          1:29.00    1:27.19  
                 39.76      1:27.19 (47.43)
  7 Shaw, James F          65 RINC-USA          1:25.10    1:31.84  
                 39.59      1:31.84 (52.25)
  8 Hamada, Ahmed Gawad    67 EGYM-EGY          1:41.83    1:33.04  
                 43.33      1:33.04 (49.71)
  9 Fasbender, Barry A     69 STAN-USA          1:34.53    1:33.22  
                 49.27      1:33.22 (43.95)
 10 Bottin, Manfred        65 LANG-GER          1:29.00    1:34.93  
                 42.03      1:34.93 (52.90)
 11 Perilman, Jim E        67 WCM-USA           1:32.70    1:37.01  
                 41.30      1:37.01 (55.71)
 12 Hahm, Martin R         65 ARIZ-USA          1:51.00    1:45.21  
                 50.35      1:45.21 (54.86)
 13 Toriumi, Hiroyuki      67 VAST-JPN          1:33.00    1:46.30  
                 47.98      1:46.30 (58.32)
 14 Tisch, Thomas A        67 LAM-USA           1:36.00    1:50.90  
                 47.16    1:50.90 (1:03.74)
 -- Proebsting, Robert J   69 TCAM-USA          1:45.00         NT  
 -- Hoshino, Akira         68 TPTN-JPN          1:55.00         NT  
 -- Mitsuhashi, Masakazu   68 KSKA-JPN          1:56.00         NT  
 -- Halvorsen, Tellef      66 HAMA-NOR          1:56.00         NT  
 -- Henry, Geoffrey (Max)  65 HORN-AUS          1:47.79         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Gomar, Guillermo       69 GUAT-GUA          1:40.00         NS  
 -- Fox, Robert A          69 TOC-USA           1:49.10         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:19.44  8/31/2002 WOLFRAM GOTTFRIED, GER
         Meet: M 1:24.84  1996      JOSEPH KURTZMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  2:06.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leskovitz, Ernie       70 HIMA-USA          1:25.00    1:23.69M 
                 38.44      1:23.69 (45.25)
  2 Bailie, Bob            71 WMST-USA          1:28.88    1:31.09  
                 40.56      1:31.09 (50.53)
  3 Lauer, William J       72 GKMS-USA          1:32.00    1:32.90  
                 45.12      1:32.90 (47.78)
  4 Haworth, A Emory       70 WCM-USA           1:35.02    1:36.32  
                 42.82      1:36.32 (53.50)
  5 Kamiya, Masayasu       74 OACL-JPN          1:30.00    1:37.03  
                 44.20      1:37.03 (52.83)
  6 Galindo, Alfonso J     70 CB-MEX            1:25.00    1:37.95  
                 45.39      1:37.95 (52.56)
  7 Fleming, Jack C        71 USF-USA           1:41.16    1:39.97  
                 47.21      1:39.97 (52.76)
  8 Mitchell, Clarke E     74 NCMS-USA          1:31.00    1:40.91  
                 49.23      1:40.91 (51.68)
  9 raczynski, marian A    70 AVIA-POL          1:28.14    1:41.34  
                 45.06      1:41.34 (56.28)
 10 Leach, Graham          70 ROSK-NZL          1:46.32    1:42.88  
                 47.30      1:42.88 (55.58)
 11 Smith, Dick            72 KEAQ-NZL          1:47.02    1:45.27  
                 50.26      1:45.27 (55.01)
 12 Sato, Takashi          73 AISC-JPN          1:34.00    1:47.89  
                 43.75    1:47.89 (1:04.14)
 13 Szasz, Ivan            70 MSBC-CAN          1:46.00    1:50.00  
                 46.79    1:50.00 (1:03.21)
 14 Marchbanks, Jerry L    71 MOST-USA          1:41.00    1:50.61  
                 51.72      1:50.61 (58.89)
 15 Mitchell, Tom          73 SDSM-USA          1:54.52    1:53.83  
                 51.58    1:53.83 (1:02.25)
 16 Kashima, Yoshihisa     73 UWSR-JPN          1:45.00    1:56.61  
                 55.23    1:56.61 (1:01.38)
 -- Hung, Yung-Sheng       70 TPE-TPE           2:00.00         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Morner, Stan F         72 WCM-USA           1:42.74         NS  
 -- Igarashi, Genichi      70 IMAZ-JPN          1:26.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:35.81  8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA
         Meet: M 1:38.28  2002      WINTHROP WILSON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  2:48.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lenard, John F         75 CONN-USA          1:44.00    1:46.36  
                 51.63      1:46.36 (54.73)
  2 Bickel, Manfred        75 SGDO-GER          1:44.00    1:46.48  
                 51.24      1:46.48 (55.24)
  3 Graja, Brunello        76 GN-ITA            1:48.00    1:49.94  
                 51.64      1:49.94 (58.30)
  4 Masters, John R        76 IM-USA            1:46.00    1:50.91  
                 49.78    1:50.91 (1:01.13)
  5 Torsney, Mike -        76 TOMS-CAN          1:55.00    1:58.19  
                 57.19    1:58.19 (1:01.00)
  6 Hoppe, Frederick J     79 MOVY-USA          1:54.65    2:05.07  
                 58.95    2:05.07 (1:06.12)
  7 Gillin, Gordon H       76 ARIZ-USA          1:58.30    2:07.14  
                 57.81    2:07.14 (1:09.33)
  8 Walker, William        77 NOVO-AUS          2:20.00    2:12.31  
               1:01.85    2:12.31 (1:10.46)
  9 Sapper, Eugenio H      77 GUAT-GUA          2:22.00    2:24.26  
 -- Smith, Don K           76 SPM-USA           2:48.00         NT  
 -- Owen, Basil            76 ARSO-GBR          2:48.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:46.11  5/8/2005  FRANK PIEMME, USA
         Meet: M 1:49.38  2004      MAX VAN GELDER, NED
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  3:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O        81 IM-USA            1:50.40    1:45.50W 
                 49.44      1:45.50 (56.06)
  2 Hauter, Karl           81 PIRM-GER          1:50.43    1:51.96  
                 50.22    1:51.96 (1:01.74)
  3 Grannis, Frank R       82 TOC-USA           1:59.00    2:00.72  
                 55.75    2:00.72 (1:04.97)
  4 Holy, Jaroslav         81 SKP-SVK           2:02.05    2:21.61  
               1:06.09    2:21.61 (1:15.52)
  5 Foster, Warren A       81 O*H*-USA          3:09.19    3:10.00  
               1:29.46    3:10.00 (1:40.54)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/7/2006 - 17:24PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 21  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.01  1989      S SEMINATORE, ITA
         Meet: M 33.54  1994      S.HORNER-SDUIK, GER
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  43.70
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Braschoß, Katja        25 SVH-GER             34.88      34.28  
  2 Conrad, Wiebke         25 SGSH-GER            34.50      34.45  
  3 Wang, Jiajia           27 MVN-USA             35.50      35.14  
  4 Sanne, Otte S          25 FSK-DEN             34.86      35.23  
  5 Steenhart, Kyla M      28 HC4-NZL             35.45      35.42  
  6 Holland, Christine S   25 WACM-USA            39.00      36.16  
  7 Marshall, Fiona        29 OTT-GBR             34.97      36.19  
  8 Hanoian, Ani L         27 WCM-USA             39.64      37.55  
  9 Defelice, Heather M    27 SDSM-USA            37.00      37.81  
 10 Lotts, Kelly C         29 PNA-USA             37.95      38.01  
 11 Martin, Andrea         25 SGSH-GER            37.15      38.04  
 12 wood, sally V          26 ROM-GBR             37.26      38.05  
 13 Kuhlmann, Christina    29 SUA-GER             36.91      38.29  
 14 Bosetto, Daniela       26 RARI-ITA            38.50      38.37  
 15 Duringer, Nicole R     26 WCM-USA             40.00      38.39  
 16 Lyons, Katie A         26 TOC-USA             38.00      38.41  
 17 O'Brien, Katy          27 BAF-GBR             40.23      38.48  
 18 Von Hartitzsch, Melan  29 TOC-USA             39.00      38.50  
 19 Maseda, Megumi         27 GR-JPN              39.00      38.57  
 20 Santoro, Shelly P      29 CLVM-USA            38.30      38.78  
 21 Krautter, Nadine       26 SGSV-GER            38.00      39.41  
 22 Bourke, Heather Lynn   27 EBSC-CAN            38.00      39.58  
 23 Pedrazzini, Laura      25 CORS-ITA            39.00      40.01  
 24 Malvido, Paula         28 ANVI-MEX            38.00      40.23  
 25 Valdez, Eliana M       26 DOM-DOM             37.00      40.24  
 26 Silva, Lizbette        25 UAQ-MEX             37.02      40.62  
 27 Schreiner, Vironica M  27 NCMS-USA            40.24      40.63  
 28 Beliakoff, Danya       29 CHIC-USA            38.55      40.69  
 29 morris, catherine J    27 AQC-MEX             43.31      40.96  
 30 Annelin, Elisa M       27 WMST-USA            40.03      41.00  
 31 Berlin, Tatjana        28 EINB-GER            40.82      41.13  
 32 McCullough, Karen      29 BAF-GBR             40.00      41.66  
 33 Euchner, Heather L     25 LAMV-USA            39.42      42.19  
 34 Wroot, Victoria        25 BAF-GBR             37.50      42.54  
 35 Gunther, Ashley P      27 PCAM-USA            42.50      42.60  
 36 Pfister, Serena R      27 SBM-USA             41.50      42.71  
 37 Barron, Iris           25 CENC-MEX            40.56      42.72  
 38 Jandel, Margot G       28 HILD-GER            42.40      43.11  
 39 Pires, Brianna M       26 CCAT-USA            43.50      43.70  
 -- Bartha, Eva            28 SZEN-HUN            43.65         NT  
 -- Sully, Annmarie C      26 UMSN-USA            43.10         NT  
 -- Didierjean, Jessica M  26 ENL-FRA             43.04         NT  
 -- Sudo, Hanae            28 GR-JPN              43.00         NT  
 -- Hasholder, Lise        28 CNC-FRA             43.69         NT  
 -- Vallet, Marie-Christi  28 DAM-USA             42.00         NT  
 -- Arteaga, Carla         29 ANV-MEX             43.00         NT  
 -- Spicer, Christine M    27 HSAM-USA            43.60         NT  
 -- Mishchenko, Dina       29 BELY-RUS            37.50         NS  
 -- Rimkute, Lina          26 VAN-LTU             42.20         NS  
 -- Rollins, Kate A        25 ARIZ-USA            35.20         NS  
 -- Brean, Lindsay M       29 BAY-USA             43.00         NS  
 -- Perry, Kelly M         28 IM-USA              39.00         NS  
 -- Maurer, Laura E        29 MVM-USA             41.80         NS  
 -- Ray, Kimberly J        29 CLVM-USA            42.90         NS  
 -- Turnaeva, Olga         29 CODR-MDA            42.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.84  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA
         Meet: M 34.70  2004      KAREN JACKSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  45.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jackson, Karen         32 NTON-GBR            35.50      35.45  
  2 Salcedo, Helen I       31 WCM-USA             34.39      36.02  
  3 Mathias, Caroline      30 ACBB-FRA            36.00      36.29  
  4 Colorio, Barbara       31 GULL-ITA            36.40      36.34  
  5 Rouchon, Cecile        32 ACBB-FRA            37.00      36.44  
  6 Dupont, Angelique      30 DSO-FRA             36.35      36.52  
  7 Packard, Andrea        32 MOVY-USA            37.33      36.77  
  8 Schaetz, Trina R       34 WMAC-USA            37.99      36.81  
  9 Lutterotti, Samantha   32 ANR-ITA             37.01      37.21  
 10 Farmer, Leanne C       34 CARL-USA            38.70      37.60  
 11 aguilera, katiuska     33 VAAC-VEN            37.68      37.83  
 12 Mordant, Sophie        31 ACBB-FRA            37.50      38.02  
 13 Weeks, Nicole L        34 OREG-USA            40.00      38.29  
 14 Sanders, Julie         34 ROM-GBR             38.35      38.52  
 15 Koch, Laura K          30 WMST-USA            36.51      38.74  
 16 Hislop, Katie          30 BAF-GBR             36.00      39.40  
 17 Leblanc, Cecile        33 LAV-FRA             40.00      39.84  
 18 Casciani, Jenny J      31 NVM-USA             42.00      40.17  
 19 Hartmann, Anja         30 VFLW-GER            40.03      40.46  
 20 Crompton, Sarah        31 HDME-GBR            39.90      40.68  
 21 Campbell, Marina L     34 MICH-USA            38.00      40.90  
 22 McIlwaine, Kristina    31 YMCA-CAN            43.46      41.34  
 23 Gordon, Jennifer W     33 BRYB-USA            43.09      41.55  
 24 Cornell, Stacey H      33 VMST-USA            41.01      41.56  
 25 Kawaharayama, Yuka     33 GADN-JPN            41.00      41.70  
 26 Nicolai, Graziella P   30 EA-BRA              39.00      42.33  
 27 Gleeson, Megan A       30 USF-USA             42.25      42.77  
 28 Costa, Caroline        32 VAAC-VEN            43.00      42.99  
 29 Rouziere, Christelle   33 LAV-FRA             43.00      43.08  
 30 Garrow, Kendra A       32 NEM-USA             44.46      44.06  
 31 Desidera, Anna Maria   33 SNP-ITA             43.00      44.57  
 -- Law, Christine S       33 STAN-USA            45.50         NT  
 -- Van Noord, Michela     32 TCAM-USA            45.00         NT  
 -- Kyff, Jennifer J       33 METR-USA            43.96         NT  
 -- Chacon, Gabriela       31 MV-VEN              44.59         NT  
 -- Sychr, Cathy           30 MAM-USA             44.99         NT  
 -- Laryukova, Tatyana     34 KASM-KAZ            44.13         NS  
 -- Lingner, Heather N     30 IM-USA              39.25         NS  
 -- Yelussova, Irina       34 KASM-KAZ            44.18         NS  
 -- Tyner, Tricia A        33 CMS-USA             38.25         NS  
 -- Bertz, Sunnhild S      30 WW-IRL              42.00         NS  
 -- Vegas, Gianna Thanea   31 MV-VEN              42.03         NS  
 -- Circu, Marinela C      31 MWPC-ROM            45.00         NS  
 -- Hernadi, Katalin       30 USZO-HUN            42.00         NS  
 -- Cassidy, Shannon L     30 SMMM-USA            45.48         NS  
 -- Godlove, Tara J        33 OREG-USA            37.88         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.64  6/6/2004  SYLVIA GERASCH, GER
         Meet: M 33.64  2004      SYLVIA GERASCH, GER
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  47.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McDaid, Helen          39 TM-IRL              37.60      36.93  
  2 Keogh, Louise M        37 ARIZ-USA            36.50      37.23  
  3 Duda, Petra            36 SVNE-GER            36.80      37.35  
  4 Barr, Julie            36 OMAH-USA            38.64      38.00  
  5 Medvedskiene, Violeta  35 AMFI-LTU            38.80      38.12  
  6 Lee, Sarah B           39 CMS-USA             38.00      38.58  
  7 Dolle, Lydie           36 CNVI-FRA            40.26      38.83  
  8 Dupont, Manon          35 LUXE-LUX            38.45      39.12  
  9 Berrueta, Gabriela     39 SC-MEX              38.00      39.26  
 10 Rublein, Susanne P     36 MAM-USA             41.69      39.55  
 11 Mouchova, Ivana        35 SPOL-CZE            37.70      39.57  
 12 Giovanardi, Manuela    37 MNM-ITA             39.60      39.60  
 13 Eldridge, Beth         36 MOVY-USA            37.87      39.65  
 14 Blessing, Leigh Ann    37 TCAM-USA            39.20      39.70  
 15 Ohlson, Karin          36 UTAH-USA            41.36      39.82  
 16 Buys, Jeni E           37 TYR-USA             40.29      39.87  
 17 Moon, Grace H          35 ROSE-USA            43.00      40.03  
 18 Reilly-Fegan, Margare  37 NOVA-USA            40.17      40.13  
 19 Sand, Kristin L        37 MAM-USA             42.00      40.19  
 20 Stoever, Corinna       35 POSE-GER            38.20      40.49  
 21 Rotondo, Matilde       39 WATE-ITA            39.70      40.78  
 22 Heil, Michelle         36 PCAT-USA            42.30      40.88  
 23 Sussman, Heidi R       37 SCCM-USA            43.29      41.19  
 24 O'Brien, Anne M        36 AKMS-USA            39.93      41.27  
 25 Punchard, Wendy D      38 AURO-CAN            42.55      41.39  
 26 Brown, Ruth            36 CAMB-GBR            39.80      41.55  
 27 Tarasova, Vera         37 DUCK-RUS            40.12      41.65  
 28 Katri, Deanna M        36 WMST-USA            44.00      41.69  
 29 Hampton, Jill E        35 STAN-USA            40.00      41.81  
 30 Elliott, Susan A       35 WMST-USA            42.90      41.93  
 31 Johnson, Carrie L      35 WMAC-USA            42.16      42.18  
 32 Fernandes, Maria Leon  38 UDCA-POR            40.00      42.67  
 33 Sommerlad, Ellen J     35 BERK-USA            42.53      42.86  
 34 Dawson, Lynne          39 CHPE-GBR            42.50      42.89  
 35 Law, Cathy             39 OREG-USA            42.12      43.06  
 36 Walsh, Teresa          39 BAF-GBR             45.44      43.21  
 37 Marquís, Grecia J      38 VAAC-VEN            44.36      43.25  
 38 Hegemann, Astrid       37 4856-GER            43.50      43.38  
 39 Passos, Débora         38 SP-BRA              41.00      43.84  
 40 Marsh, Kathy B         39 OREG-USA            44.31      44.21  
 41 Woodhead, Laura R      39 TOC-USA             43.00      44.31  
 42 Edwards, Tania O       35 AURO-CAN            46.90      44.36  
 43 Batcheller, Jennifer   38 MVN-USA             46.50      44.86  
 44 Dornik, Simona         35 TR-SLO              46.00      45.23  
 45 Johnson, Mary T        39 CHIC-USA            45.80      45.34  
 46 Reyes Amundarain, Nel  37 MV-VEN              45.06      45.35  
 47 Tsychkova, Elena       39 SOIK-SWE            43.50      45.89  
 48 Jeong, Michelle M      37 USF-USA             45.00      46.07  
 49 Lodi, Barbara          36 DEAK-ITA            45.00      46.26  
 50 Greene, Dana M         37 NCMS-USA            45.68      46.38  
 51 Faton, Sandrine M      37 ENL-FRA             45.05      46.44  
 52 Pluchino, Patrizia D   39 VAAC-VEN            44.03      46.65  
 -- Fritz, Susanne         38 SOIK-SWE            46.50         NT  
 -- Lopez, Heather E       39 CMS-USA             43.53         NT  
 -- Kobayashi, Chisaka     36 CFAM-JPN            46.70         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda      36 DAMM-USA            46.70         NS  
 -- Gleckman, Jennifer R   35 LTKO-USA            44.45         NS  
 -- Tochigina, Larisa      38 CHAI-RUS            46.20         NS  
 -- Rousseau, Sylvie       39 CHAI-RUS            47.00         NS  
 -- Currie, Claudette C    37 BERK-USA            42.00         NS  
 -- Collett, Tracy L       36 GAJA-USA            40.00         NS  
 -- Emelsanow, Lada        36 KASM-KAZ            47.00         NS  
 -- Baechtiger, Jasmine M  37 TAM-USA             42.00         NS  
 -- Babisheva, Aizhamal    37 KASM-KAZ            46.07         NS  
 -- Alexeeva, Olga         39 TROY-RUS            35.50         NS  
 -- Larina, Margarita      35 KASM-KAZ            46.04         NS  
 -- Hoeft, Shelley E       36 STAN-USA            47.00         NS  
 -- Zlak, Mojca            36 TR-SLO              47.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.79  3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
         Meet: M 33.79  2002      CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  49.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   41 TYR-USA             34.50      33.45W 
  2 Seminatore, Sabrina    42 WATE-ITA            34.30      35.66  
  3 Arredondo, Sheila M    41 ARIZ-USA            36.33      36.27  
  4 Charles, Marie Odile   43 TNC-FRA             36.01      37.48  
  5 Bettinson, Hayley      43 HOEM-GBR            39.47      38.00  
  6 Gelman, Kathryn E      41 STAN-USA            38.56      38.09  
  7 Royle, Nadine E        41 MN1-NZL             38.90      38.15  
  8 Worthington, Ann       40 MVN-USA             38.50      38.26  
  9 Petersen, Stephanie O  44 SLAM-USA            38.50      38.27  
 10 Nowak, Elizabeth A     43 NCMS-USA            37.80      38.35  
 11 Schroeder, Dawn L      40 SBM-USA             38.48      38.49  
 12 Bonner, Janice A       40 NBAC-USA            40.00      38.85  
 13 Lindo, Fatima          44 GEN-SUI             39.50      39.34  
 14 Bedard, Joanne         43 MDDO-CAN            39.10      39.41  
 15 Considine-Miller, Ell  43 WMST-USA            38.05      39.47  
 16 Ueckermann, Johanna    43 WITS-GBR            38.62      39.69  
 17 Ditommaso, Laurie A    44 GSM-USA             39.51      39.85  
 18 Morgan, Kimberly B     40 WCM-USA             41.00      40.07  
 19 Mouren, Valérie        40 CNC-FRA             40.74      40.18  
 20 Praznik, Katarina      42 PKV-SLO             41.00      40.29  
 21 Lefebvre, Sylvie       42 CNMN-CAN            40.50      40.35  
 22 Strauss, Marcelle      42 CTM-RSA             39.00      40.66  
 23 Donaldson, Deborah L   41 CHIC-USA            37.91      40.83  
 24 Ohlson-Peercy, Kristi  40 UTAH-USA            42.16      40.97  
 25 Augerson, Lisa J       43 MVN-USA             41.55      41.03  
 26 Metayer, Nathalie      40 LAV-FRA             41.80      41.29  
 27 Dawson, Mandy W        44 RMST-USA            41.82      41.50  
 28 Badger, Alison G       40 MICH-USA            38.50      41.79  
 29 Stovin-Bradford, Loui  44 NSP-AUS             40.00      41.83  
 30 Therriault, Natalie    43 TOMS-CAN            43.58      41.86  
 31 Joy, Janine V          42 AQUM-USA            40.87      41.95  
 32 Kelley, Colleen A      43 IM-USA              42.56      42.34  
 33 Schwartz, Lisa         43 IM-USA              42.70      42.72  
 34 Alfaro, Luciana M      44 CDI-ESA             43.23      42.81  
 35 Gonsalves, Jeanette    41 ALMA-USA            44.00      43.04  
 36 irina, vazhenin V      42 TROY-RUS            42.16      43.52  
 37 Mc Donald, Ann L       42 WCM-USA             45.54      44.24  
 38 Whitney, Jamie F       42 PNA-USA             42.56      44.33  
 39 Jacob, Casey E         41 AURO-CAN            43.70      44.34  
 39 Deacon, Susan L        44 AURO-CAN            44.11      44.34  
 41 Swoboda, Sandy         43 MARY-USA            46.05      44.44  
 42 Dillenburg, Roberta G  43 RMST-USA            43.50      44.53  
 43 Nickerl, Claudia       41 PFOR-GER            43.20      44.64  
 44 González, Ana Lucía    44 INDO-CRC            45.13      44.73  
 45 Buerger, Kathrin       40 MAGD-GER            43.95      44.77  
 46 Creswell-Liotta, Bren  44 ARIZ-USA            45.10      44.85  
 47 Chesler, Laurie K      43 OREG-USA            42.35      44.99  
 48 Bittante, Michela      41 ONDA-ITA            44.01      45.81  
 49 Reichel, Anke          43 DESS-GER            43.20      45.90  
 50 Renshaw, Robin M       43 SDSM-USA            45.61      46.04  
 51 Bertolone-Smith, Clau  41 CVM-USA             46.72      46.30  
 52 Ness, Joleen M         40 FACT-USA            47.77      46.31  
 53 King-Reimer, Sheryl M  43 FOOT-CAN            48.03      46.34  
 54 Sitton, Tia            44 OREG-USA            47.57      46.35  
 55 Phalen, Jennifer R     42 SCAM-USA            45.41      46.37  
 56 Apple, Mali A          43 SRM-USA             45.00      46.46  
 57 Murphy, Kathleen       42 SCAM-USA            48.00      46.79  
 58 Kerley, Lisamarie M    41 ALMA-USA            48.89      47.20  
 59 Wasson, Susie R        41 CMS-USA             48.75      47.61  
 60 Pretz, Sylke           42 SCB-GER             47.00      48.03  
 61 Clayville, Holly A     42 LGSR-USA            49.00      48.07  
 62 Safrova, Blanka        40 SEAL-CZE            48.80      48.23  
 63 Alwan, Maryann N       44 NEM-USA             48.07      48.31  
 64 Faria, Vânia M         42 EA-BRA              45.20      48.64  
 65 Shieman, Dana L        44 CMS-USA             48.98      48.71  
 66 Moyer, Michelle A      44 RMST-USA            48.65      48.73  
 -- calboli, antonella C   41 USTN-ITA            45.50         NT  
 -- McKenzie, Jean M       43 STAN-USA            45.00         NT  
 -- Restrepo Llano, Elian  44 ACUA-COL            48.50         NT  
 -- Domergue, Pascale      40 CNC-FRA             48.89         NT  
 -- Ferlin, Francine       40 TSUN-USA            49.00         NT  
 -- Ferlin, Felicia F      43 TSUN-USA            49.00         NT  
 -- Faith, Cassandra S     40 CHIC-USA            49.00         NT  
 -- England, Christine M   42 IAMA-USA            47.52         NT  
 -- Walsh, Kelly A         40 MVM-USA             48.00         NT  
 -- Tempelgof, Barbara     41 CNC-FRA             48.69         NT  
 -- Donath, Kathryn L      41 SMMM-USA            48.50         NT  
 -- Ricárdez, Ivonne J     40 CCI-MEX             42.00         NS  
 -- Bogdan, Natalia        44 CHAI-RUS            49.00         NS  
 -- Adler, Felicia M       44 WCM-USA             49.00         NS  
 -- Clewell, Anne M        44 BERK-USA            49.00         NS  
 -- Morton, Andrea N       44 WMST-USA            47.27         NS  
 -- O'Rourke, Therese M    44 CARL-USA            45.00         NS  
 -- Thompson, Suzi M       41 BOZE-USA            43.10         NS  
 -- Khakilidi, Natalya     43 KASM-KAZ            48.37         NS  
 -- Anthony, Amber D       40 MOST-USA            48.00         NS  
 -- Pivovarova, Inga       40 KASM-KAZ            48.12         NS  
 -- Maslyuk, Galina        44 KASM-KAZ            48.02         NS  
 -- Okada, Sabrina H       42 OAK-USA             48.00         NS  
 -- Mc Michael, Lisa M     40 NVM-USA             43.00         NS  
 -- Dyachenko, Viktoriya   42 KASM-KAZ            47.31         NS  
 -- Seitz, Chris A         44 TVM-USA             43.18         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.74  7/8/2001  MAGGIE KELLY, GBR
         Meet: M 36.29  2004      M.(HOHMANN), GBR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  51.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sarah I     46 MSBC-CAN            38.00      37.52  
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C      46 WMST-USA            39.31      37.55  
  3 Hakansson, Eva-Marie   46 MDDO-CAN            36.00      38.08  
  4 Vaughn, Holly A        45 FACT-USA            37.55      38.45  
  5 Miller, Patricia M     45 VMST-USA            38.78      38.55  
  6 Crouch, Kim H          45 CMS-USA             38.33      38.59  
  6 Dobbie, Verity J       47 HDME-GBR            38.33      38.59  
  8 Shannon, Heather V     45 UCLA-USA            38.97      39.16  
  9 Kessler, Laura L       46 O*H*-USA            41.00      39.19  
 10 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    48 GOLD-USA            40.00      39.38  
 11 Dalkin, Joy L          48 KIC-GBR             38.82      39.75  
 12 Hafner, Hilary R       46 SRM-USA             40.85      39.90  
 13 Dahl, Lisa A           45 PNA-USA             38.90      40.40  
 14 Lepinski, Cokie        47 RHMS-USA            40.20      40.59  
 15 Buck, Donna            47 OREG-USA            42.60      40.92  
 16 Klein, Maria V         48 MVM-USA             41.10      40.96  
 17 Henderson, Kristin W   46 RIDG-USA            40.52      41.12  
 18 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  45 WCM-USA             42.00      41.34  
 19 Coop, Shirley E        47 MANX-GBR            42.30      41.41  
 20 Vincent, Nancy C       47 OREG-USA            42.52      41.65  
 21 Berg, Tonya K          47 PNA-USA             39.62      42.01  
 22 Fuganti, Diva C        45 AMAR-BRA            40.51      42.02  
 23 Filipcova, Ivana       47 SPOL-CZE            44.00      42.15  
 24 Hayes, Jeanne M        45 UTAH-USA            41.52      42.23  
 25 Schulz, Iris           47 FRAN-GER            42.04      42.28  
 26 Ballhorn, Martina      46 SCHW-GER            39.50      42.45  
 27 Miller, Sigute         48 SCAQ-USA            43.25      42.54  
 28 Hau, Diane             46 CTM-RSA             46.14      42.78  
 29 Carter, Ruth A         47 AKMS-USA            45.03      42.80  
 30 Mc Kenna, Nan          45 STAN-USA            47.00      42.86  
 31 Jakobi, Jessica        48 TAM-USA             44.07      43.03  
 32 Chase, Catherine E     49 CHE-GBR             45.10      43.12  
 33 Bittante, Emanuela     45 ONDA-ITA            43.16      43.37  
 34 Owen, Teresa M         49 TAM-USA             45.50      43.44  
 35 Norwell, Judy B        46 AURO-CAN            44.00      43.57  
 36 Wheeler, Barbara C     49 TAM-USA             44.02      43.91  
 37 Taydus, Andrea S       49 CMS-USA             43.00      44.01  
 38 Howard, Laura T        45 BEAR-USA            50.61      44.17  
 39 Gudrun, Rudel          48 SSVD-GER            42.50      44.58  
 40 Strube, Ines           45 SCM-GER             38.79      44.89  
 41 Baker, Tracey L        46 TOMS-CAN            47.50      45.04  
 42 Gruber, Doris          47 MSVM-GER            47.11      45.19  
 43 spagnoli, elisabetta   45 OLDS-ITA            45.00      45.42  
 44 Stevens, Nina E        48 WCM-USA             41.00      46.16  
 45 Snider, Pam J          45 OREG-USA            45.55      46.21  
 46 Lamoureux, Lori E      47 MVN-USA             43.93      46.97  
 47 Kobayashi, Kiyomi      48 YARA-JPN            45.00      47.00  
 48 Mezovska, Jana         46 IUVB-SVK            48.00      47.07  
 49 Brankovsky, Martina    45 TOMS-CAN            46.97      47.11  
 49 Clutter, Cinthia G     46 INWM-USA            48.46      47.11  
 51 Grenier, Marisa S      46 RGSC-USA            46.97      47.40  
 52 lemaire, anne          48 NCF-FRA             48.34      47.67  
 53 Sodonis, Taina L       47 AURO-CAN            49.00      48.04  
 54 Kleemeyer-Willburger,  46 SUA-GER             48.50      48.38  
 55 Kranz, Renate          49 HALL-GER            45.70      48.46  
 56 Frye-Myers, Laura L    49 DAMM-USA            50.50      48.60  
 57 Souza, Christina M     47 HTUB-USA            47.00      48.61  
 58 Wakino, Masumi         47 KYOT-JPN            49.00      48.90  
 59 Palomo, Carmen E       45 VAAC-VEN            47.40      49.47  
 60 Gomez, Patricia        48 ANV-MEX             48.80      49.57  
 60 Hamway, Mindy A        48 WCM-USA             50.00      49.57  
 62 Ocampo Arango, Patric  49 ACUA-COL            48.00      49.77  
 63 Mc Cormick, Teresa K   46 MMM-USA             50.62      50.63  
 -- Duckworth, Cheryl A    45 AURO-CAN            51.00         NT  
 -- Feather, Shawn M       45 STAR-USA            49.59         NT  
 -- Mariolle, Elaine M     49 ARIZ-USA            50.00         NT  
 -- Markus, Laurie A       49 OREG-USA            51.00         NT  
 -- White, Lisa L          47 WMST-USA            50.64         NS  
 -- Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzi  47 TVM-USA             41.45         NS  
 -- Wright, Nancy C        45 DAM-USA             42.05         NS  
 -- Lockhart, Christine N  48 CHIC-USA            42.05         NS  
 -- Ivleva, Liliya         46 KASM-KAZ            49.08         NS  
 -- Toner, Karlin R        45 GMUP-USA            42.18         NS  
 -- Collavini, Maria Tere  47 ACUA-COL            51.00         NS  
 -- Shah, Dipika A         48 67-IND              50.00         NS  
 -- Veronezi, Julia        45 AMAR-BRA            51.00         NS  
 -- Grak, Olga S           46 PREG-RUS            44.00         NS  
 -- Cooley, Cathy L        49 PNA-USA             45.00         NS  
 -- Joslin, Dea Ann        47 TAM-USA             36.17         NS  
 -- Toon, Terrylynn M      46 STAR-USA            49.10         NS  
 -- Naruse, Patricia E     48 NOVA-USA            51.00         NS  
 -- Breen, Barbara L       48 MELO-USA            45.00         NS  
 -- Ruegg, Loreen M        46 NVM-USA             51.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 37.93  7/4/2004  PETRA SCHROER, GER
         Meet: M 38.90  2004      ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  54.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mann, Melinda J        50 WMAC-USA            38.09      37.51W 
  2 Frese, Dagmar          50 SGSH-GER            37.51      37.75W 
  3 Crittenden, Leianne S  50 WCM-USA             38.81      37.95M 
  4 Rhodes, Avila          50 MSBC-CAN            38.07      38.70M 
  5 Warren, Patricia       50 NASC-GBR            37.65      39.45  
  6 Brault, Danielle       50 MSBC-CAN            40.85      40.44  
  7 Pandža, Vera           54 VEL-SLO             39.00      40.54  
  8 Shangina, Irina        51 NEVA-RUS            40.00      40.59  
  9 Eiwen, Virginia        53 CA-USA              39.88      40.88  
 10 Hummel, Barbara R      54 NEM-USA             41.95      40.99  
 11 Urbaniak, Ulrike       53 TGS-GER             39.42      41.10  
 12 Reynaud, Caroline L    54 FGST-USA            40.76      41.22  
 13 Dash, Melon            51 WCM-USA             41.00      41.24  
 14 Smith, Paula J         52 AKMS-USA            42.30      41.30  
 15 Neubert, Cornelia      54 SGSH-GER            41.50      41.61  
 16 Finch, Merry B         52 YCRC-USA            41.88      41.80  
 17 Vogt, Karin            51 NEUS-AUT            41.97      42.48  
 18 Margot, Milne B        54 VGL-AUS             42.00      42.86  
 19 Weekers, Ineke         53 PSV-NED             43.38      42.90  
 20 Ostgathe, Susanne      52 BWB-GER             42.50      43.25  
 21 Haynie, Dee A          51 TOC-USA             45.00      43.35  
 22 Buch Schmidt, ietlind  53 ACUA-COL            43.00      43.64  
 23 Mota, Maria Cristina   50 CIA-BRA             42.00      43.87  
 24 Jordan, Nina P         50 NOVA-USA            45.19      43.89  
 25 Little, Monica B       54 SBM-USA             45.21      44.59  
 26 Hughes, Jackie         53 LDMM-GBR            44.33      44.74  
 27 Stager, Nan H          51 DOC-USA             44.33      44.85  
 28 Boxall, Barbara H      51 ROM-GBR             42.55      45.23  
 29 Bowers, Shelly L       50 FREM-USA            53.00      45.35  
 30 Csapo, Katalin         54 USZO-HUN            43.00      45.49  
 31 Thornton, Kim S        54 NOVA-USA            46.50      45.54  
 32 Del Greco, Jane        50 IM-USA              43.13      45.67  
 33 Kent, Mary C           51 VAAC-VEN            46.03      45.77  
 34 Weaver, Lucia M        50 FLUM-BRA            46.25      46.43  
 35 Johnson, Janet S       52 PNA-USA             48.50      46.66  
 36 Maxwell, Cris          50 SMSC-USA            47.93      47.08  
 37 Groenbech, Winnie      53 HERM-DEN            49.90      47.16  
 37 Smith, Melinda J       54 O*H*-USA            45.00      47.16  
 39 Hager, Kathryn A       50 NOVA-USA            44.69      47.19  
 40 Calamai, Monica        51 FIOR-ITA            45.50      47.48  
 41 Lindsey, Connie W      54 MOST-USA            48.71      47.68  
 42 Ostertag-Newsome, Lil  51 ACUA-COL            48.00      47.71  
 43 Newton, Deborah A      50 NBA-USA             48.94      48.22  
 44 Preston, Randee L      54 MOST-USA            47.80      48.55  
 45 Kato, Junko            54 KSCD-JPN            47.00      48.58  
 45 Uthus, Gwen            52 MVN-USA             48.36      48.58  
 47 Keigher, Sharon P      54 SBM-USA             53.50      48.67  
 48 Smath, Meg             50 SKY-USA             49.00      48.81  
 49 Gesner, Marianne L     50 ECAM-USA            50.00      49.19  
 50 Sharlin, Judith        53 NEM-USA             49.44      49.68  
 51 Cherry, Barbara D      51 STAN-USA            50.03      49.80  
 52 Masters, Jane H        54 RGSC-USA            48.19      49.83  
 53 Spaith, Dede A         51 TCAM-USA            54.00      50.86  
 54 Pintao, Luisa Maria H  52 ANE-POR             52.00      51.59  
 55 Hattori, Ikuko         52 LIWH-JPN            54.00      51.77  
 56 Harms, Kildine J       52 WCM-USA             51.45      52.56  
 57 Beccari, Graziella     51 MNM-ITA             54.00      53.63  
 -- Sallai, Katalin        54 USZO-HUN            50.00         NT  
 -- Binde, Gisela          52 ESSE-GER            53.79         NT  
 -- Noda, Sachiko          53 YUYU-JPN            54.00         NT  
 -- Jaforte, Alessandra    53 WATE-ITA            50.00         NT  
 -- Saavedra Batiz, Cecil  52 CODC-MEX            54.00         NT  
 -- Goodlerner, Susan      54 MMM-USA             53.50         NT  
 -- takamura, kinuko       54 RNWS-JPN            54.00         NT  
 -- Suttile, Lesley G      50 1776-USA            53.59         NT  
 -- Moore, Edna W          51 DSSM-USA            48.00         NS  
 -- sarao, antonella       50 EMP-ITA             50.00         NS  
 -- Gruender, Mitzi E      50 ARIZ-USA            50.02         NS  
 -- Reudy-Gamble, Charlen  51 WH2O-USA            53.00         NS  
 -- Wang, Di               52 CSA-CHN             50.00         NS  
 -- Rosener, Karen K       52 CMS-USA             43.30         NS  
 -- Furtado Chagas, Maria  52 MACE-BRA            50.00         NS  
 -- Nisman, Ronda S        52 MOST-USA            45.50         NS  
 -- Sato, Kikue            52 SOEL-JPN            54.00         NS  
 -- Hirsty, Jacki          54 NEM-USA             43.00         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Linda E      50 PNA-USA             46.50         NS  
 -- Topalu, Mihaela A      53 MWPC-ROM            52.00         NS  
 -- Hayes, Patricia C      53 LBG-USA             46.00         NS  
 -- Denisenko, Natalia     53 PREG-RUS            52.12         NS  
 -- Dunn, Audrey J         53 USF-USA             53.03         NS  
 -- siqueira, carmen S     50 SP-BRA              52.00         NS  
 -- de barros, heloisa B   53 SP-BRA              51.00         NS  
 -- Palmer, Teddy          52 OAK-USA             52.22         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.30  7/28/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS
         Meet: M 39.46  2000      MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  57.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Merritt, Jennifer      55 SPO-GBR             40.70      41.32  
  2 Nelson, Colleen        57 MSBC-CAN            42.00      41.76  
  3 Imwalle, Catherine J   56 OREG-USA            44.00      42.19  
  4 Heugl, Grete           55 SALB-AUT            42.80      42.56  
  5 Hayes, Christie M      58 CONN-USA            44.95      42.93  
  6 Wilson, Meegan J       58 FACT-USA            44.34      43.22  
  7 Hirose, Kayako         59 KSOT-JPN            44.00      43.45  
  8 Gettling, Janet        58 OREG-USA            43.80      43.88  
  9 Harrison, Marion Joyc  56 WARR-AUS            47.00      44.27  
 10 Jones, Gerre G         58 FGST-USA            44.11      44.32  
 11 Evans, Holly Lewin     56 NIAG-USA            46.67      44.35  
 12 Burrell, Grendel S     55 USF-USA             44.34      44.44  
 13 Boslego, Barbara E     55 VMST-USA            45.40      45.28  
 14 Felton, Linda R        56 FACT-USA            51.00      45.68  
 15 Mrazova, Erika         58 SKP-SVK             47.20      46.05  
 16 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro  57 WMST-USA            48.20      46.10  
 17 Starzec, Anna          55 ASPT-FRA            47.22      46.51  
 18 Granovsky, Lora        56 NOVA-USA            47.26      46.72  
 19 Berridge, Barbara A    55 EACS-RSA            47.37      47.65  
 20 godin, marie-helene    56 BORD-FRA            46.00      47.66  
 21 Hopkins, Mary H        56 EMSC-CAN            47.76      48.00  
 22 Jokisch, Eleonora M    55 CDI-ESA             55.20      48.29  
 23 Nishimura, Atsuko      59 OLIV-JPN            50.20      48.77  
 24 Morita, Yoshimi        56 OACL-JPN            49.00      48.93  
 25 Tanno, Keiko           55 HKMS-JPN            49.50      49.18  
 26 Scott, Stephanie I     59 WCM-USA             57.00      49.94  
 27 Malone, Lynne          57 WCR-AUS             49.50      50.10  
 28 Dutro, Cynthia L       58 MELO-USA            55.00      50.49  
 29 Okamura, Chizuko       58 AMIG-JPN            56.20      52.37  
 30 Mc Glennon, Sue M      56 MELO-USA            53.52      52.70  
 31 Morishima, Emiko       57 SUNY-USA            55.00      53.10  
 32 Flannery, Kate         56 SPMA-USA            57.00      53.21  
 33 Weir, Vickey L         55 MVM-USA             52.70      53.33  
 34 Aihara, Sonoe          57 SAKR-JPN            55.00      54.37  
 -- Constantin, Marie J    57 CRAQ-USA            57.00         NT  
 -- Sato, Hiroko           57 AMIG-JPN            57.00         NT  
 -- Chappell, Carol        55 AURO-CAN            57.00         NT  
 -- Crespo, Maria Cecilia  59 CARI-CRC            57.00         NT  
 -- Enomoto, Yo            57 SVFS-JPN            57.00         NT  
 -- Asai, Shoko            59 YOKO-JPN            57.00         NT  
 -- Vijaya Raghavan, Lali  56 SFI-IND             57.00         NT  
 -- White, Jennie D        57 MAM-USA             53.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Quintero, Gladys       57 ACUA-COL            57.00         NS  
 -- Jones-Roy, Suzy J      58 TAM-USA             39.90         NS  
 -- Davies, Alison         59 PCAT-USA            49.16         NS  
 -- Saavedra Barrera, Myr  57 CASA-MEX            45.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.48  3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER
         Meet: M 38.48  2002      MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  1:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L        64 MSBC-CAN            42.68      41.03  
  2 Pierson, Ginger L      60 MACO-USA            42.00      42.56  
  3 Ford, Diane M          63 SST-GBR             44.00      42.64  
  4 Bromwich, Elaine       64 HOEM-GBR            43.00      42.79  
  5 Jenkins, Helen         60 SSC-GBR             43.99      43.59  
  6 Barnea, Daniela        62 STAN-USA            44.14      44.42  
  7 Sato, Shigeko          61 TMAR-JPN            45.00      44.86  
  8 Oehl, Vlasta           61 MSVM-GER            43.00      45.06  
  9 Nash, Barbara P        62 UTAH-USA            46.20      45.07  
 10 Hasebe, Seiko          62 JPTM-JPN            46.00      45.21  
 11 Venzac  Valery, Janin  60 CAST-FRA            46.40      47.15  
 12 Brooks, Nancy J        64 RINC-USA            45.00      47.50  
 13 Webb, Linda J          61 FLAQ-USA            48.10      48.29  
 14 Fujioka, Hatsue        60 YOUR-JPN            48.00      48.44  
 15 Snyder, Jill           60 MESC-USA            57.00      49.92  
 16 Otsubo, Keiko          64 STKS-JPN            50.00      50.09  
 17 Odkolek, Gisela        63 MSVM-GER            50.20      50.18  
 18 King, Shirley J        60 ARKM-USA            51.00      51.77  
 19 Repasi, Enikoe         60 USZO-HUN            51.00      52.14  
 20 Namiki, Ruriko         60 YARA-JPN            51.50      52.15  
 21 Velin, Kirsten Bodil   62 HERM-DEN            55.04      52.71  
 22 Bliss, Marilyn J       60 ALMA-USA            52.40      53.21  
 23 Carroll, Glenda G      63 TAM-USA             55.34      53.55  
 24 Ross Zeig, Marie-Jean  63 LUXE-LUX            55.00      53.84  
 25 Cernich, Velleda       64 RARI-ITA            54.80      54.44  
 26 Yakovleva, Lioubov     62 CHAI-RUS            48.00      54.57  
 27 Cribbs, Anne W         61 RINC-USA            55.00      54.65  
 28 Yamaka, Sachiko        60 SAKR-JPN            55.00      54.77  
 29 Hansen, Marsha P       60 PNA-USA             55.77      55.08  
 30 Matsumoto, Katsuko     63 YARA-JPN            54.00      56.26  
 31 Tomida, Chizuko        64 KSCD-JPN            57.00      57.22  
 32 Ogasawara, Kazuko      61 SINJ-JPN            58.50      57.47  
 33 Weinberg, Wendy L      61 ARIZ-USA            55.40      57.58  
 34 Sakata, Kayoko         64 ITO-JPN           1:00.00      58.02  
 35 Zurlinden, Elisabeth   63 SMMM-USA          1:00.00      58.89  
 36 Castel, Denise         61 CNM-FRA             56.37    1:00.00  
 -- Mutaguchi, Fumiko      64 YUYU-JPN          1:00.00         NT  
 -- Takahashi, Hatsumi     60 AKKI-JPN            57.59         NT  
 -- Sekine, Aiko           63 WAWA-JPN            59.10         NT  
 -- Jutner, Britt-Marie    62 SOIK-SWE            58.90         NT  
 -- Sato, Masako           63 KSCD-JPN            59.00         NT  
 -- Nagaoka, Yaeko         63 SAKR-JPN          1:00.00         NT  
 -- Nakagawa, Chiyako      60 SAKR-JPN          1:00.00         NT  
 -- Reinicke, Helga        64 GER-GER             58.00         NT  
 -- Lin, Fu-Chen           61 TPE-TPE             58.99         NT  
 -- Horvath, Szilvia       60 USZO-HUN            50.00         NS  
 -- Caso, Susie A          60 MAM-USA             57.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 42.78  3/27/2002 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         Meet: M 42.78  2002      SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  1:06.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         67 WMST-USA            44.00      45.06  
  2 Andrade, Cynthia E     67 MC-BRA              47.23      48.17  
  3 Luening, Ingrid        66 HEUS-GER            47.50      48.79  
  4 Williams, Anne H       68 SDSM-USA            47.70      49.85  
  5 Sakashita, Miyuki      68 VAST-JPN            54.59      50.62  
  6 Kight, Betty G         65 MOST-USA            51.57      51.17  
  7 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   65 GSM-USA             54.80      52.26  
  8 Klueglein, Haide       67 FLEN-GER            54.00      52.76  
  9 Viedenz, Barbara       66 DUSS-GER            52.50      53.05  
 10 De Bueger, Tineke      69 OLDD-NED            54.70      53.11  
 11 Fujimori, Yoshiko      67 AMSP-JPN            54.00      53.33  
 12 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peg  65 SLO-USA           1:02.00      53.84  
 13 warren, sue R          65 MSBC-CAN            53.61      53.87  
 14 Whitlock, Shelly       67 MOST-USA            51.64      54.00  
 15 Kaszonyi, Ilona        69 USZO-HUN            53.00      54.10  
 16 Otsuka, Yuko           67 WRWR-JPN            58.10      54.33  
 17 Silva, Erika E         68 AAM-USA           1:00.00      54.74  
 18 Gleave, Christine      65 BEBE-GBR            56.63      54.86  
 19 Papadopoulos, Kenna S  65 MSBC-CAN            54.37      55.59  
 20 Hugo, Barbara          68 SSGB-GER            59.50      55.63  
 21 Sá, Nair G             67 ANE-POR             57.99      57.14  
 22 Brunzel, Dorothea      67 KSCS-GER            54.55      57.74  
 23 Geoffrion, Helen       67 UCLA-USA            55.94      58.14  
 24 Ogawa, Makiko          65 SWDE-JPN          1:05.00      58.35  
 25 Hisada, Etsuko         69 AMSP-JPN            57.58      58.57  
 26 Harris, Ursula         68 IM-USA            1:06.00      58.97  
 27 Hasegawa, Toyoko       67 SIGM-JPN          1:03.00      59.21  
 28 Yatsu, Keiko           67 ITFU-JPN            59.00      59.25  
 29 Kobayashi, Katsu       65 HMSC-JPN            59.00    1:00.77  
 30 Prada, Irvenia L       67 SP-BRA            1:03.74    1:01.02  
 31 Habicht, Gail S        66 METR-USA          1:00.00    1:01.29  
 32 Gaston, Ingrid         67 YCRC-USA          1:05.00    1:03.56  
 33 Banta, Dottie          69 YCRC-USA          1:05.00    1:04.16  
 34 Steer, Sandy L         67 SPM-USA           1:03.78    1:04.79  
 -- Noguchi, Matsuko       67 TAKD-JPN          1:06.00         NT  
 -- Haworth, Joyce M       69 WCM-USA           1:04.83         NT  
 -- Soeda, Yoshiko         66 TAKD-JPN          1:05.92         NT  
 -- Jebe, Margit H         68 FACT-USA            47.50         DQ  
      Leg Movements not always simultaneous  and in horizontal plane
 -- Hanaichi, Noriko       66 BLEX-JPN          1:06.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Requadt, Ca
     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/7/2006 - 19:35PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 22  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.68  6/26/1996 JAMES PARRACK, GBR
         Meet: M 28.68  1996      JAMES PARRACK, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  37.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stewart, Chris J       28 WAHO-RSA            28.41      29.14  
  2 Evans, Matt C          29 STAN-USA            30.29      31.12  
  3 Evans, John H          26 ARIZ-USA            29.99      31.14  
  4 Loginov, Mikhail       28 IDEL-RUS            30.50      31.38  
  5 Egetenmeyer, Daniel    27 SCD-GER             30.20      31.62  
  6 Maynor, Jeff D         28 CRAQ-USA            34.61      31.84  
  7 Allan, John F          26 WM-USA              31.50      31.87  
  8 Oleson, Ryan           29 IM-USA              31.34      32.00  
  9 Flothkoetter, Tobias   25 TVEG-GER            33.33      32.12  
 10 Berlin, Noel A         27 MACO-USA            34.20      32.35  
 11 Stapleton, Joseph      25 BAF-GBR             31.47      32.41  
 12 Ignatov, Alex          25 DAM-USA             34.00      32.64  
 13 Uzcategui, Daniel      25 VAAC-VEN            31.00      32.70  
 14 Motta, Marcio R        29 CRF-BRA             30.80      32.80  
 15 Bartlett, Chad M       28 ARIZ-USA            33.55      33.50  
 16 Brunet, Dominique      29 CAC-FRA             32.02      33.62  
 17 Pecaver, Valentin      29 UDVA-SLO            33.00      33.96  
 18 Becerra, Fernando      25 VAAC-VEN            34.15      33.98  
 19 Truffert, Ugo          25 MOUE-FRA            33.42      34.01  
 20 Heller, D J            29 SSM-USA             33.99      34.03  
 21 Szatkowski, Marcin     27 TMT-POL             33.50      34.07  
 22 Mori, Takeshi          29 GR-JPN              35.00      34.30  
 23 Stanton, Jeremiah      25 RGSC-USA            33.33      34.34  
 24 Malagrino, Dylan O     28 SSM-USA             32.79      34.43  
 25 Torres, Guillermo      28 ANV-MEX             33.00      34.89  
 26 Bumby, Chris           25 BAF-GBR             33.90      35.36  
 27 Aguabella Ferreiro, P  29 ELMI-CRC            35.98      35.43  
 28 Porco, Filippo         29 VAAC-VEN            35.55      35.46  
 29 Besch, Laurent         27 SNV-FRA             34.00      35.50  
 30 Tran Van, Romain Hoa   25 MOUE-FRA            33.21      35.69  
 31 Piccu, Paolo Andrea    27 VIME-ITA            37.00      36.37  
 32 Uchitel, Dmitry        26 CLVM-USA            36.21      36.63  
 33 Sethna, Dorab N        26 SCMC-USA            36.93      36.65  
 34 Hirsch, Michael        29 SVBL-GER            35.50      36.77  
 35 dal monego, simeone    29 USTN-ITA            36.80      36.94  
 -- Krüger, Michel         28 SSL-GER             35.00         NT  
 -- García, Juan Pablo     27 ANV-MEX             36.00         NT  
 -- McCann, Mark           28 AURO-CAN            37.00         NT  
 -- Poulin, Cedric         29 UNQC-CAN            35.84         NS  
 -- Tursunov, Bakhrom      27 UZB-UZB             36.95         NS  
 -- Caceres, Carlos        25 IMSC-USA            36.00         NS  
 -- Rana, Hitendrasinh R   26 67-IND              35.00         NS  
 -- Malahovskis, Raimonds  27 RIGA-LAT            33.00         NS  
 -- Kosiorek, Kevin R      29 NEM-USA             34.72         NS  
 -- Miklic;, Gregor        25 SLOV-SLO            30.00         NS  
 -- Scarcelli, Michael J   29 SPMA-USA            32.15         NS  
 -- Sosa Garcia, Jonathan  27 SDOM-DOM            36.00         NS  
 -- Velikonja, Luka        25 SLOV-SLO            30.00         NS  
 -- Melo, Fabio D          28 SP-BRA              32.56         NS  
 -- Rutkovskis, Ruslans    29 RIGA-LAT            36.00         NS  
 -- Lorenzi, André C       27 UNIV-BRA            32.45         NS  
 -- Montan, Pedro M        27 SDOM-DOM            35.00         NS  
 -- Spoon, Ryan D          25 SCSC-USA            31.25         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.17  8/27/2003 P SCHMOLLINGER, AUT
         Meet: M 29.42  1992      DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  38.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff         32 TYR-USA             29.52      29.01W 
  2 Nolte, Timo            33 SGSH-GER            29.50      29.30M 
  3 Becker, Laurence W     30 STAN-USA            29.49      30.48  
  4 Jurco, Martin          32 WANS-GBR            30.90      30.72  
  5 Rezek, Tony            34 MOVY-USA            29.39      30.80  
  6 Savcic, Nikola         32 SNM-USA             30.40      31.15  
  7 Battiston, Simone      31 GULL-ITA            31.50      31.29  
  8 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   32 TYR-USA             31.27      31.30  
  9 Motta, Claudio R       31 CRF-BRA             29.70      31.41  
 10 Hirzel, Stephen        33 CNC-FRA             30.98      31.78  
 11 Gallazzi, Emiliano Pa  33 RARI-ITA            30.70      32.15  
 12 Smyers, Justin M       31 WCM-USA             34.58      32.28  
 13 Firichenko, Sergey     33 TROY-RUS            30.00      32.37  
 14 Walkenhorst, Jared W   32 NEM-USA             30.90      33.02  
 15 Volkov, Ivan           31 KASA-RUS            32.00      33.07  
 16 Merino, Jose I         34 NCMS-USA            32.50      33.11  
 17 Solar, Cesar           31 ACA-MEX             32.81      33.59  
 18 Staines, Matt          30 OTT-GBR             34.40      33.73  
 19 Pollard, Sam M         30 MARL-GBR            33.83      33.76  
 20 D´agostini, Luciano    30 CC-BRA              34.12      33.93  
 21 Marzocchi, Emiliano    32 DELP-ITA            33.00      33.96  
 22 Breitbart, Chris J     30 RAMS-USA            36.56      34.16  
 23 Lipovšek, Gorazd       31 TR-SLO              35.00      34.29  
 24 Tehei, Témaui          30 CNC-FRA             32.62      34.42  
 25 Erickson, Douglas B    34 TAM-USA             32.00      34.46  
 26 Revilla, Luis Alfonso  31 VAAC-VEN            32.50      34.57  
 27 Rodriguez, Pablo R     33 NONE-GUA            35.81      34.75  
 28 Revilla, Luis Adolfo   31 VAAC-VEN            32.59      34.76  
 29 Pinto, Oscar E         31 CTFC-ARG            33.52      34.83  
 30 Idi, Lorenzo           33 ONDA-ITA            34.99      34.88  
 31 Hara, Masatoshi        30 CFAM-JPN            35.35      35.06  
 32 Daniels, Joseph D      32 OREG-USA            34.88      35.17  
 33 Diaz, Rodolfo F        30 TOMS-CAN            34.50      35.25  
 34 Hemming, Simeon        34 BLDM-GBR            33.90      35.38  
 35 So, Stephen S          32 ARIZ-USA            35.50      35.43  
 36 Simpson, Raymond E     31 SWFT-BAH            37.04      35.49  
 37 Štimec, Alen           33 TR-SLO              35.00      35.64  
 38 Young, Matthew V       30 SDSM-USA            35.00      35.82  
 39 Morrison, John         34 IM-USA              36.20      35.84  
 40 Broccon, De Mis        30 ONDA-ITA            34.84      35.86  
 41 Sironi, Marco          32 RARI-ITA            37.00      35.99  
 42 Mammoliti, Fabio       30 RARI-ITA            36.60      36.42  
 43 Rosaria, Steven M      32 PNA-USA             35.18      37.31  
 44 Jutner, Claes          34 SOIK-SWE            38.00      37.68  
 45 Goddard, Seth L        34 BAM-USA             37.90      37.98  
 -- Ziebuhr, Andreas       34 DEL-GER             38.00         NT  
 -- Korge, Steven          31 HALL-GER            36.10         NT  
 -- Otsuka, Akifumi        33 NYSC-JPN            38.00         NT  
 -- Glass, Mark            32 DAMM-USA            37.84         NT  
 -- Garioud, Nicolas       34 CNC-FRA             37.91         NT  
 -- Felici, Felice         32 AURE-ITA            38.00         NT  
 -- Negri, Michele         34 VENO-ITA            38.00         NT  
 -- Satoh, Masamitsu       30 SPHE-JPN            35.00         NT  
 -- Sasso, Matteo          31 VENO-ITA            38.00         NT  
 -- Viola, Ritch D         34 USF-USA             34.00         NS  
 -- Callow, Ted            30 UCLA-USA            36.80         NS  
 -- Carreño Bilich, Isrra  32 MV-VEN              33.02         NS  
 -- Suen, Lawrence         32 MVM-USA             37.00         NS  
 -- Moschel, Mathias       31 RINC-USA            38.00         NS  
 -- Murphy, Liam N         34 NOVA-USA            37.90         NS  
 -- Stavrositu, Dumitru L  33 MWPC-ROM            37.80         NS  
 -- Allen, Algernon S      31 SWFT-BAH            34.19         NS  
 -- Baechtiger, Walter M   33 TAM-USA             34.12         NS  
 -- Powell, Derek L        31 MSCM-USA            38.00         NS  
 -- Christoffel, Ben J     30 ISF-USA             29.74         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.09  8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS, USA
         Meet: M 29.80  2004      NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  39.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Agostinone, Andrea     37 DDS-ITA             30.04      29.64M 
  2 Manson, Jonathan T     37 STAN-USA            32.08      30.84  
  3 lane, mike C           36 NEM-USA             29.89      31.40  
  4 Bartleson, Aaron B     36 PHSH-USA            31.01      31.75  
  5 Santos, Roque J        38 WCM-USA             31.89      32.00  
  6 Smith, Ray A           36 WAHO-RSA            31.00      32.06  
  7 Torres, Ricardo        39 PAN-PAN             31.30      32.40  
  8 Larson, Greg D         37 TOC-USA             30.50      32.48  
  9 Finney, Peter C        39 MAM-USA             32.33      32.88  
 10 Hooper, James C        35 MSBC-CAN            34.96      32.89  
 11 Doherty, Todd S        35 PNA-USA             32.89      33.05  
 12 Mackenroth, Jack       37 METR-USA            32.44      33.08  
 13 dietze, stephan M      39 SC-MEX              32.00      33.28  
 14 Indriago, Omar A       35 MV-VEN              31.00      33.47  
 15 Rodriguez, Roberto E   36 VAAC-VEN            34.50      33.55  
 16 Tusoni, Simone         35 ATRA-ITA            32.80      33.57  
 17 Walsh, Kevin           35 BAF-GBR             33.80      33.77  
 18 Harlow, Mark L         35 STAN-USA            32.50      33.78  
 19 Boodt, Bradley N       38 CLVM-USA            34.29      33.98  
 20 Schaetz, Daniel J      36 WMAC-USA            33.00      34.01  
 21 Dunnett, Keith         36 SIBL-GBR            34.27      34.54  
 22 Kruger, Harald         39 TABY-SWE            32.00      34.72  
 23 Oviatt, Christopher    35 EMSC-CAN            33.09      34.77  
 24 Campbell, Geoff E      36 WMST-USA            34.60      35.36  
 25 Barry, Raymond         35 BAF-GBR             39.00      35.44  
 26 Larsen, Jon-Erik       39 OREG-USA            35.51      35.54  
 27 Kays, David E          39 PNA-USA             34.90      35.55  
 28 Cupidio, Christian M   38 TOMS-CAN            36.50      35.65  
 29 Polz-Groegor, Alexand  38 SVO-GER             33.50      35.67  
 30 Lane, Michael J        39 MICH-USA            33.41      36.01  
 31 Rice, David S          39 OREG-USA            36.64      36.28  
 32 Hartkopf, Guido        39 JUEL-GER            34.70      36.31  
 33 Alloro, Stefano        37 CSIN-ITA            36.16      36.43  
 34 Kleinhoelter, Frank    38 TVEG-GER            35.35      36.59  
 35 Mason, Jamie R         36 CLVM-USA            38.87      36.98  
 36 Amaral, Carlos Freder  37 CASC-BRA            38.42      37.24  
 37 gum, darren G          39 NSP-AUS             36.50      37.38  
 38 Sandino Segnini, Carl  39 HUMB-CRC            38.33      37.72  
 39 Sayago Castro, Daniel  39 ELMI-CRC            38.90      37.91  
 40 Giglio, Robert K       38 TOC-USA             38.50      38.00  
 41 Abate, Mario           35 AURE-ITA            35.50      38.06  
 42 Chacon, Manuel         36 CARI-CRC            37.12      38.18  
 43 Velasco, Donald T      39 AAM-USA             38.85      38.56  
 44 sebastien, randazzo    35 CNA-FRA             37.00      38.73  
 45 Briseño, Ricardo       37 CENC-MEX            36.85      38.78  
 46 Saidani, Denis         36 ASPM-FRA            37.00      39.00  
 -- Boeggeman, Brian C     36 SCSC-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Brenes, Marco          35 ELMI-CRC            38.97         NT  
 -- Shalowitz, Jon         39 LOM-USA             39.00         NT  
 -- Castro, Marcelo F      38 MVM-USA             36.38         NT  
 -- Kamath, Robin J        36 KIRL-GBR            39.00         NT  
 -- Sakamoto, Yoshihiro    38 JEXY-JPN            39.00         NT  
 -- kamimura, takashi      38 EYST-JPN            39.00         NT  
 -- Gordon, Eric           39 AURO-CAN            38.50         NT  
 -- Amos, Will             39 CMS-USA             36.49         DQ  
      Leg Movements not always simultaneous  and in horizontal plane
 -- Foster, Jim            39 GAJA-USA            36.12         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Sergio      39 CIA-BRA             39.00         NS  
 -- Calvo, Ruben E         35 DELF-COL            38.99         NS  
 -- Naizabekov, Tajimurat  37 KASM-KAZ            38.14         NS  
 -- Afinogenov, Vitaliy    37 KASM-KAZ            37.51         NS  
 -- Patrick, Jamie T       36 TOC-USA             30.87         NS  
 -- Halstead, James P      39 CUBU-USA            33.80         NS  
 -- Taddei, Michele        37 DELP-ITA            37.00         NS  
 -- Larson, John S         39 1776-USA            34.00         NS  
 -- Blanusa, Danilo        36 MVM-USA             38.05         NS  
 -- cerioni, alessandro A  35 AURE-ITA            35.50         NS  
 -- Sato, John J           35 PNA-USA             38.50         NS  
 -- Villarete, Andy D      35 MVN-USA             34.74         NS  
 -- Benz, Paul M           36 NWAV-USA            30.50         NS  
 -- Modelli, Stefano       37 AURE-ITA            39.00         NS  
 -- Friedland, Shai        37 STAN-USA            38.00         NS  
 -- Clark, Alexander B     35 SLAM-USA            35.00         NS  
 -- Petrov, Sergey         35 KASM-KAZ            38.12         NS  
 -- Guirl, Michael J       35 MOST-USA            35.00         NS  
 -- Bruggert, Kris         37 RAMS-USA            34.51         NS  
 -- Joshi, Bankim J        37 SFI-IND             38.94         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.48  6/12/2005 V PYLYPCHENKO, UKR
         Meet: M 30.51  2000      GERHARD AMMER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rutledge, Mark         41 PALM-USA            30.87      30.79  
  2 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S    44 TYR-USA             30.70      31.13  
  3 Williamson, Matthew    42 TOMS-CAN            32.50      31.14  
  4 Lutschin, Jens         42 LEIP-GER            31.90      31.32  
  5 Elgart, Patricio R     40 CDUC-CHI            30.88      31.68  
  6 Rasocha, Peter         41 BOH-CZE             32.00      32.12  
  7 Hasegawa, Brian        43 TOMS-CAN            31.82      32.24  
  8 Pylypchenko, Volodymy  42 US-UKR              30.48      32.25  
  9 Golovcenco, Serghei    42 CODR-MDA            32.50      32.31  
  9 Scottoline, Brian P    41 STAN-USA            31.50      32.31  
 11 Summe, Brian C         40 SWOM-USA            35.00      32.45  
 12 Cordeiro, Vitor J      41 SP-BRA              31.80      32.61  
 13 Barzhak, Andrey        41 NEVA-RUS            32.00      32.68  
 13 Vides, Darryl          43 USF-USA             34.50      32.68  
 15 Allen, Brant C         43 SNM-USA             31.50      32.76  
 16 Salpeter, Timothy A    41 EMSC-CAN            31.49      32.86  
 17 Drake, Aaron J         43 ARIZ-USA            33.18      32.88  
 18 Veilleux, Marco        44 STEU-CAN            31.15      32.90  
 18 Warga, Preben          44 GEN-SUI             31.40      32.90  
 20 Paller, Craig A        40 UTAH-USA            31.49      33.04  
 21 Rodriguez, Fernando F  43 PEMA-PER            31.90      33.48  
 22 Dunscombe, Rob         43 MOVY-USA            34.21      33.49  
 23 Woodring, Douglas      41 TOC-USA             33.20      33.52  
 24 Divis, Gregory C       43 WMST-USA            33.20      33.64  
 25 Williams, Stephen J    40 OREG-USA            30.89      33.67  
 26 Mc Aweeney, Michael A  43 BMW-USA             33.00      33.73  
 27 Vanhoven, Paul D       42 WCM-USA             33.19      33.75  
 28 Marie, Alain H         40 ENL-FRA             32.14      33.78  
 29 Miller, Tim            43 STAN-USA            33.08      33.90  
 30 Cox, Randy R           44 CMS-USA             33.00      33.91  
 31 Landry, Richard        42 HIMA-USA            33.78      33.92  
 32 Bucter, Peter K        42 ALMA-USA            35.97      34.03  
 33 Mandel, Gil            40 NBAC-USA            32.00      34.08  
 34 Schwenger, John F      41 SMMM-USA            35.50      34.16  
 35 Mc Ilroy, Paul F       41 TCAM-USA            31.10      34.18  
 36 Richards, Mark         41 SEAH-JPN            35.52      34.29  
 37 Knauf, Wolfgang        43 5460-GER            33.00      34.30  
 38 Thompson, Anthony G    42 MOVY-USA            33.19      34.33  
 39 Evans, Paul            40 BAF-GBR             35.85      34.40  
 40 Crowley, Sean T        42 DSSM-USA            34.20      34.44  
 41 McCarthy, Darren M     40 OREG-USA            34.05      34.66  
 42 Orr, David M           41 ROSE-USA            35.62      34.92  
 43 Williams, Daniel L     42 CMA-USA             34.50      35.12  
 44 Nikulin, Maxim P       40 TROY-RUS            35.50      35.26  
 45 Goldman, Brian H       42 NCMS-USA            37.00      35.33  
 46 Spangler, Brian F      44 RAMS-USA            33.40      35.38  
 47 Butcher, Gano          42 OREG-USA            35.00      35.48  
 48 Batham, Vikram         43 NAIN-IND            35.00      35.50  
 48 Lopez, Guillermo E     40 LIB-ARG             35.50      35.50  
 50 Tong, Abel S           42 MVN-USA             35.13      36.14  
 51 Jacobs, Thomas W       43 BMW-USA             34.65      36.16  
 52 Barman, John R         40 MELO-USA            38.03      36.22  
 53 Adams, Brian R         43 CRUZ-USA            34.50      36.36  
 54 Chappell, Matthew D    42 TSUN-USA            38.01      36.46  
 55 Sessler, Todd E        44 CIM-USA             37.00      36.56  
 56 Booth, Niall R         41 GERM-USA            35.90      36.71  
 57 Kristen, Gerald        43 FECH-GER            36.50      36.72  
 58 Oliva, Tomas           44 MACO-USA            33.61      36.96  
 59 Tivollier, Eric        40 CNC-FRA             38.54      37.57  
 60 Takeuchi, Shinji       41 CSPF-USA            35.78      37.78  
 61 Naturman, Luis         44 CARI-CRC            38.34      37.84  
 62 Silva, João            43 CMBC-POR            38.14      37.88  
 63 Margherio, Alan R      42 MICH-USA            39.00      38.08  
 64 Daryanani Jauregui, K  41 ELMI-CRC            36.88      38.19  
 65 Safra, Jiri            44 SEAL-CZE            38.50      38.25  
 66 Kondo, Ken K           41 MVN-USA             36.61      38.43  
 67 Madrigal, Fernando     42 ELMI-CRC            37.36      38.57  
 68 Hecker, Dennis         43 CLVM-USA            39.10      38.58  
 69 Romdhane, Bechir       42 YBAR-USA            40.00      38.63  
 70 Karyukin, Andrei       41 OREG-USA            39.90      38.68  
 71 Laya Perez, Jose Greg  40 MV-VEN              38.55      38.70  
 72 Breeding, Steven L     44 WMST-USA            39.39      38.74  
 73 Monroe, Tom P          42 LGSR-USA            39.70      38.84  
 74 Warren, David R        44 MELO-USA            37.74      38.96  
 75 Padilla, Ricardo       42 PEMA-PER            39.00      39.09  
 76 Crowley, Kevin J       42 MESC-USA            36.62      39.45  
 77 Fischel, Max A         40 AMCR-CRC            40.00      39.87  
 -- Jannink, Willem        41 SWOL-NED            39.36         NT  
 -- Almeras, Thierry       41 ASPT-FRA            38.00         NT  
 -- Isaza, John            42 UCI-USA             40.00         NT  
 -- Murphy, Steve J        40 ALMA-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Castañeda, Rogeiro     43 CENC-MEX            40.00         NT  
 -- Andre, Etienne         42 CCM-BEL             39.90         NT  
 -- Dueregger, Wolfgang    40 STAN-USA            40.00         NT  
 -- Hällgren, Lars I       42 SKIK-SWE            39.79         NT  
 -- Melczer, John          42 NEM-USA             39.75         NT  
 -- Stone, Wes B           44 SDSM-USA            39.61         NT  
 -- Hollingsworth, Mark P  43 SPMA-USA            39.00         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Ruffner, Michael J     41 TYR-USA             30.41         DQ  
      False start
 -- Hagan, Jeff            40 TOC-USA             39.00         DQ  
      Elbows not always submerged during race
 -- Deplanque, Thierry     43 CNC-FRA             39.62        DNF  
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Sadriev, Ayrat         40 KASA-RUS            37.00         NS  
 -- Thorstensen, Geir      44 VSLK-NOR            36.00         NS  
 -- Manghani, Rajesh M     41 PMHB-IND            37.43         NS  
 -- Speidel, Friedrich     44 AQC-PER             37.00         NS  
 -- Kersten, Craig M       40 MILS-USA            38.30         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      44 STFF-USA            31.30         NS  
 -- Erda, Bhavesh          42 67-IND              39.00         NS  
 -- Anderson, Brent R      44 MOST-USA            34.00         NS  
 -- Kominiak, Robert       42 WARS-POL            32.45         NS  
 -- Wu, Thomas D           44 BMW-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Sevastyanov, Andrey    40 TROY-RUS            34.50         NS  
 -- labib, Ibrahim H       44 TOMS-CAN            38.00         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Sidney F    42 SP-BRA              32.50         NS  
 -- Young, Chad R          42 UCLA-USA            36.00         NS  
 -- Pylypchenko, Volodymi  42 US-UKR              30.48         NS  
 -- Killeen, Robert        44 DAMM-USA            34.00         NS  
 -- Wright, Eric W         43 STAN-USA            39.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.41  3/27/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE
         Meet: M 30.41  2002      GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  42.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Richard A   45 SBM-USA             31.00      30.27W 
  2 Blank, Jon W           46 NCMS-USA            31.70      31.03  
  3 Guthrie, David M       46 MOST-USA            31.10      31.66  
  4 Borios, Olivier B      47 TAC-FRA             32.09      32.17  
  5 Podmarev, Timur        49 DUCK-RUS            32.35      32.87  
  6 Malsbury, David B      45 VMST-USA            33.39      32.99  
  7 Doyle, Benn W          48 GSM-USA             32.81      33.27  
  8 Baca, Jon L            46 PNA-USA             35.23      33.28  
  9 Tongate, Terry L       46 NOVA-USA            33.32      33.40  
 10 Scott, Greg C          47 CMS-USA             34.00      33.80  
 11 Filatov, Pavel         46 TROY-RUS            32.00      33.83  
 12 Ericsson, Ken C        46 RHMS-USA            33.50      33.85  
 13 Lundberg, David        46 STAN-USA            34.00      33.92  
 14 Sanders, Gregg R       47 RAMS-USA            34.75      34.03  
 15 Ewing, Jack            46 USF-USA             34.24      34.11  
 16 Kolonko, Roger         45 LEIP-GER            34.45      34.12  
 17 Bank, Holden J         46 TYR-USA             32.60      34.51  
 18 Thomas, Gary E         45 BAF-GBR             34.58      34.55  
 19 Newhaller, Daniel J    47 SCSF-USA            35.00      34.70  
 20 Farrar, Kenneth R      48 CHIC-USA            36.10      34.72  
 21 Patterson, Terry M     49 BDGR-USA            36.20      34.74  
 22 Matysek, Jim           47 NIAG-USA            34.45      34.78  
 23 Leconte, Frederic      45 CSNG-FRA            35.35      34.84  
 24 Davis, Robert E        48 CALG-CAN            37.35      35.52  
 25 Shepherd, Keith        47 SKY-USA             36.26      35.55  
 26 Sherman, Bill          48 MOVY-USA            35.49      35.83  
 27 Barber, Jeffrey G      45 CMS-USA             35.33      35.85  
 28 Smith, David M         49 SCCM-USA            37.24      35.98  
 29 Dolecek, Petr          47 SPOL-CZE            37.00      36.14  
 30 Brenan, Andrew D       46 SAC-USA             38.90      36.37  
 31 Bry, Francois B        48 TAC-FRA             36.91      36.44  
 32 Haberek, Cork          49 SKY-USA             35.80      36.55  
 33 Little, Jeffrey W      48 SBM-USA             36.80      36.56  
 34 Floyd, Tim M           46 EMSC-CAN            35.80      36.63  
 35 Holmberg, Tom          48 IM-USA              36.94      36.69  
 36 Alandt, Robert F       45 SMMM-USA            36.00      36.75  
 37 Moxie, Jeff            48 DSSM-USA            36.00      36.90  
 38 Schmitt, David E       49 GSM-USA             36.20      37.06  
 39 Kelly, Michael W       47 PNA-USA             41.13      37.17  
 40 Pereira, Jose R        45 SP-BRA              36.80      37.26  
 41 Baird, Michael J       46 SCAQ-USA            38.80      37.34  
 42 Anderson, Bruce A      45 LNM-USA             39.51      37.57  
 43 Haden, Keith           45 SSMS-USA            36.85      37.63  
 44 Quintin, Marc          48 CNC-FRA             38.33      37.79  
 45 Sazie, Alejandro       49 CDUC-CHI            38.00      37.87  
 46 Gulani, Angelo         45 ESA-ITA             37.00      37.89  
 47 Sirch, Joachim         46 TVMG-GER            35.90      38.06  
 48 Moser, Mike A          47 AVAC-USA            36.00      38.09  
 49 Halbrecht, Kenneth A   46 WCM-USA             35.10      38.17  
 50 Grecco, Paul A         45 GMUP-USA            36.20      38.32  
 51 Auchard, Robert E      46 ALMA-USA            38.60      38.33  
 52 Wygant, Matthew D      45 LGSR-USA            40.19      38.50  
 53 Milligan, Robert A     48 TOMS-CAN            36.00      38.84  
 54 Warmoth, Jeff          45 FTSC-USA            39.50      39.08  
 55 Reuss, Scott J         45 SAC-USA             41.50      39.28  
 56 Tulin, William C       48 TAM-USA             39.63      39.39  
 57 Perez, Robert          47 ASPT-FRA            38.69      39.42  
 58 Stiling, Douglas E     48 TS-USA              36.30      39.49  
 59 Claveria, Cristian     45 CDUC-CHI            39.84      39.58  
 60 Davis, Joseph P        48 MELO-USA            40.00      39.64  
 61 Herrmann, André        45 SVRS-GER            38.60      39.75  
 62 Ali, Hisham H          45 EKMT-CAN            39.84      39.89  
 63 Provin, Carlos A       47 AMAR-BRA            39.00      39.97  
 64 Cochrane, john C       49 CAMB-GBR            39.81      39.98  
 65 Rockhold, Craig A      48 STAN-USA            41.00      40.20  
 66 Zodo, Giovanni         46 SNP-ITA             40.00      40.25  
 67 Salvino, John A        48 MVN-USA             41.05      40.60  
 68 Albright, Philip W     46 MVN-USA             39.50      40.63  
 69 Ambrosi, Alberto       45 CSP-ITA             39.85      40.67  
 70 Purves, Brian          48 AURO-CAN            41.99      40.94  
 71 Dithurbide, Juan P     48 DOR-ARG             39.00      40.99  
 72 Sharpe, Randell B      49 AAM-USA             38.19      41.17  
 73 Carlsen, Richard L     47 MVN-USA             41.04      41.60  
 74 Vial, Andres E         46 CDUC-CHI            41.46      42.26  
 -- Piruzmand, Frank       45 WCM-USA             42.50         NT  
 -- Gould, Scott           48 STAN-USA            42.30         NT  
 -- Doyle, Michael         47 AURO-CAN            38.08         NT  
 -- Jenkins, Bill M        48 AURO-CAN            42.20         NT  
 -- Shafikov, Khanif       48 IDEL-RUS            42.30         NT  
 -- Bogdan, Leonard        46 CHAI-RUS            42.00         NT  
 -- Kvaeken, Johan         47 HAMA-NOR            41.37         NT  
 -- Beliveau, Chris E      47 METR-USA            38.50         NT  
 -- Sicardi, Cristian F    48 DOR-ARG             41.50         NT  
 -- din, rahisud           46 JSTS-IND            42.01         NT  
 -- Carrick, Scott         48 OREG-USA            42.00         NT  
 -- Hoffmann, Daniel O     48 WFLY-USA            35.24         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick
 -- Nielsen, Steen Giver   46 KVIK-DEN            35.00         NS  
 -- Devalba, Paolo         49 EMP-ITA             37.00         NS  
 -- Hendrickson, John J    46 TOC-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Welton, Patrick L      46 CRUZ-USA            33.90         NS  
 -- Royal, Tom D           46 GMUP-USA            35.00         NS  
 -- Marcial, Jesús         45 VAAC-VEN            40.00         NS  
 -- Byron, Lars Kruse      46 USG-DEN             36.80         NS  
 -- Martin, Micheal P      46 1776-USA            38.00         NS  
 -- Alejandro, Alfarache   48 JRCL-MEX            38.70         NS  
 -- Körtvélyfái, Barnabás  47 NYSE-HUN            34.11         NS  
 -- Spurzem, Peter R       49 RAC-USA             38.00         NS  
 -- Burke, Tom J           47 NMMS-USA            35.00         NS  
 -- Benner, Tord E         47 NOVA-USA            37.00         NS  
 -- Fregosi, James N       46 BMW-USA             32.95         NS  
 -- Feldman, David L       48 BERK-USA            37.00         NS  
 -- Törnqvist, Anders      46 SKE-SWE             34.01         NS  
 -- Shilling, Ken R        49 STAN-USA            33.53         NS  
 -- Silva, Franciso Migue  45 CIA-BRA             40.10         NS  
 -- Maiwald, Reinhard      46 LEIP-GER            34.23         NS  
 -- Llach, Eduardo F       47 MELO-USA            38.00         NS  
 -- Chacon, Rodrigo        49 MV-VEN              39.22         NS  
 -- Bentley, Paul F        48 NIAG-USA            41.25         NS  
 -- Walk, Achim            47 MUEN-GER            33.20         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.16  8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND, USA
         Meet: M 32.20  2004      JACK GROSELLE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  44.80
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oltner, Ronny P        50 SSS-SWE             32.00      31.97W 
  2 Groselle, Jack R       52 CMS-USA             33.16      32.52  
  3 Eldred, Spencer C      50 HIMA-USA            33.91      32.90  
  4 Shead, Timothy M       54 CTM-RSA             33.50      33.14  
  5 Smith, Greg S          51 RINC-USA            35.00      33.70  
  6 Stentella, Marco       51 FORU-ITA            33.00      33.89  
  7 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   50 NOVA-USA            34.50      34.22  
  8 Ryerson, Douglas L     53 SAC-USA             33.80      34.42  
  9 Hrdlitschka, Peter H   51 AURO-CAN            34.85      34.48  
 10 Pearson, Graham        54 HDME-GBR            34.73      34.63  
 11 Wilkin, David          54 AURO-CAN            35.50      34.77  
 12 Sochackyj, Glen J      50 MV-VEN              33.80      34.83  
 13 Roth, Barry            52 ARIZ-USA            35.35      35.03  
 14 Hunt, Nick J           50 CHET-GBR            36.00      35.06  
 15 Devins, Jeff W         54 HIMA-USA            38.80      35.34  
 16 Schonholz, Stephen M   50 NEM-USA             33.80      35.36  
 17 Taylor, Mark J         51 VSP-AUS             34.25      35.38  
 18 Hinrichs, Richard N    53 ARIZ-USA            34.90      35.41  
 19 Colvard, Carl          51 STAN-USA            35.00      35.43  
 20 Neville, Richard       50 FAST-USA            35.27      35.81  
 21 Farley, Fred           53 MAM-USA             37.50      35.85  
 22 Ottersen, Craig M      54 SAC-USA             37.42      35.94  
 23 Shaw, Gary D           52 UTAH-USA            36.31      36.03  
 24 Salcedo, Gustavo       54 SC-MEX              34.90      36.13  
 25 Nickerl, Siegfried     52 PFOR-GER            35.80      36.15  
 26 Enright, Richard       54 DAMM-USA            35.00      36.21  
 27 Jonckheer, Philip W    54 TAM-USA             39.00      36.56  
 28 Meltz, Joel M          50 NEM-USA             36.32      36.57  
 29 Dailey, Steve          52 WMST-USA            35.75      36.62  
 30 Haller, Heinz J        50 SCT-SUI             36.50      36.66  
 31 morrow, thomas         50 CMK-GBR             37.09      36.74  
 32 Battistini, Rick A     52 NEM-USA             35.50      37.00  
 33 Van Boer, Eric D       52 RHMS-USA            35.50      37.04  
 34 Steck, Stanley A       51 AKMS-USA            35.81      37.20  
 35 Ferracuti, Piero       50 CDI-ESA             41.34      37.21  
 36 Gilfillan, Eric        52 PHOE-RSA            40.05      37.56  
 37 Black, Boyd E          50 IM-USA              37.80      37.72  
 38 Fisher, Warren J       50 1776-USA            38.00      37.93  
 39 Lee, Stanley H         50 YCRC-USA            37.47      37.96  
 40 Eiwen, George          53 CA-USA              42.80      37.97  
 40 Haynes, David A        54 TOC-USA             35.00      37.97  
 42 Jennings, Cliff        53 NEM-USA             37.10      38.04  
 43 Mehus, Glen A          52 MSBC-CAN            38.57      38.18  
 44 Bracamonte Zepeda, Ca  52 GUAT-GUA            38.10      38.20  
 45 Roemer, John P         51 WCM-USA             36.00      38.31  
 46 West, Wilk             50 SKY-USA             34.00      38.32  
 47 Reinemann, Frank       51 MAGD-GER            38.00      38.34  
 48 Warda, Mohamed Hussei  50 EGYM-EGY            37.00      38.51  
 49 Moyes, Anthony J       52 NVM-USA             36.50      38.58  
 50 Wright, Jim            54 TOMS-CAN            37.44      38.59  
 51 Kutty, Mohan           53 NM-IND              37.00      38.72  
 52 Yakovenko, Yuriy       54 PREG-RUS            38.33      38.84  
 53 Madden, Philip         51 NTS-AUS             38.00      39.17  
 54 Chao, Coochung (Jj)    50 MVN-USA             42.50      39.20  
 55 Fanelli, Michael       52 GSM-USA             40.83      39.49  
 56 Baker, Stephen C       52 MPSC-USA            39.29      39.51  
 57 Jaeger, Mark           53 PNA-USA             41.40      39.79  
 58 Morgan, Carlos D       53 DOR-ARG             42.00      39.84  
 59 Mayerle, Jorge         51 AMAR-BRA            38.89      40.07  
 60 Miyano, Kunihisa       53 AKKG-JPN            40.00      40.22  
 61 Dunne, Patrick         52 DAMM-USA            39.50      40.23  
 62 Dauser, John W         50 NOVA-USA            40.06      40.24  
 63 Christensen, Thomas F  50 CLVM-USA            40.29      40.35  
 64 Robleto, Ernesto J     50 ORC-NCA             40.20      40.41  
 65 Trowbridge, Val K      52 MVN-USA             41.33      40.47  
 66 Kellogg, George R      54 RAMS-USA            40.78      41.18  
 67 Zahradnicek, Lubomir   52 SPOL-CZE            44.20      41.36  
 68 Dorn, Willi            52 TGH-GER             42.80      41.85  
 69 Samuel, Guilherme      54 SP-BRA              40.93      42.39  
 70 Forrest, Michael R     54 TVM-USA             44.80      42.48  
 71 Hafdahl, Jim           51 NSC-USA             43.11      42.50  
 72 Garbagnati, Giulio     50 RARI-ITA            42.50      42.52  
 73 Goodman, Davis P       51 MVN-USA             43.28      42.59  
 74 Tuinstra, Jan Wybrand  51 ELMI-CRC            44.46      43.09  
 75 Sigler, Chris J        51 WINE-USA            40.73      43.50  
 76 jokisch, walter E      53 CDI-ESA             43.94      44.71  
 -- Buerkle, Manfred       53 PFOR-GER            41.80         NT  
 -- O'Connor, Wayne H      54 IKAV-FIJ            44.02         NT  
 -- Boorstein, Michael O   50 TAM-USA             39.00         NT  
 -- Melnik, Leonid         51 TROY-RUS            42.00         NT  
 -- Osuna Barriguete, Lui  50 BAHI-ESP            43.96         NT  
 -- Gundaram, Shamraj      54 SFI-IND             43.56         NT  
 -- Nakazawa, Muraji       50 RMST-USA            41.07         NT  
 -- Gebers, Herbert        50 BOEH-GER            44.20         NT  
 -- Christensen, Torsten   52 VAT-DEN             43.00         DQ  
      Elbows not always submerged during race
 -- Lewoczko, Wayne        51 WMST-USA            36.47         NS  
 -- Dominguez, Santiago    51 ACA-MEX             43.90         NS  
 -- Sveds, Vladimirs       50 CLAM-GBR            39.25         NS  
 -- Patel, Pravin B        53 67-IND              42.00         NS  
 -- Templin, Philip John   52 UCI-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Haufler, Steven E      54 WCM-USA             36.50         NS  
 -- Roy, Jeff D            51 WCM-USA             38.00         NS  
 -- Caracas Chagas, Rodri  51 MACE-BRA            44.80         NS  
 -- Lautman, Chris J       52 PNA-USA             33.60         NS  
 -- mohamed, habeebulla k  51 SFI-IND             42.00         NS  
 -- Weaver, Bryan          53 LAPS-USA            36.17         NS  
 -- Yarwood, Michael W     52 NOVA-USA            36.77         NS  
 -- Sutton-Beattie, Eric   54 RHMS-USA            43.86         NS  
 -- Denisenko, Akim        53 PREG-RUS            43.38         NS  
 -- Drake, David G         50 STAR-USA            39.50         NS  
 -- Howard, Malcolm W      53 STAN-USA            41.50         NS  
 -- Garcia Rizo, Victor H  52 DELF-COL            43.00         NS  
 -- Cool, Peter            51 PM-USA              36.79         NS  
 -- Rathod, Dinesh J       50 SFI-IND             43.72         NS  
 -- Bird, Bryan J          50 FGST-USA            42.90         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.03  7/18/1993 HIROSHI KOTEGAWA, JPN
         Meet: M 33.32  2002      ROBERT STRAND, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  46.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mills, Alexander       55 HAMA-NOR            33.30      33.03W 
  2 Starzec, Christophe    56 ASPT-FRA            34.55      34.68  
  3 Wolff, Charles W       55 CMS-USA             37.50      34.86  
  4 Stark, Allen L         57 OREG-USA            34.66      35.08  
  5 Furlan, Dan J          59 IM-USA              34.97      35.40  
  6 Carrick, Ian           56 TSE-AUS             36.33      35.51  
  7 Whatley, Thomas W      55 BMW-USA             35.00      35.67  
  8 Kerns, Hubie           57 VCM-USA             35.10      35.77  
  9 Schmidt, George L      56 GOLD-USA            34.90      35.91  
 10 Sicot, Jacques         58 SCHL-FRA            35.00      35.95  
 11 Walker, Rick B         56 SYSM-USA            35.81      36.29  
 12 Barnick, Robert A      55 MELO-USA            38.25      36.42  
 13 Derr, John M           57 VCM-USA             35.40      36.50  
 14 Shoor, Kenneth M       58 LAPS-USA            39.00      36.63  
 15 Fischer, Chuck         55 CMS-USA             36.52      36.69  
 16 Amaral, Celio C        57 AMAR-BRA            37.00      37.01  
 17 Luige, Aksel           57 UCLB-EST            36.10      37.06  
 18 Parlapiano, Gary J     59 TAM-USA             37.25      37.31  
 19 Liotta, Robert J       55 ARIZ-USA            35.24      37.46  
 20 Vazmina, Rudy J        56 SYSM-USA            36.51      37.78  
 21 Harding, Peter S       58 O*H*-USA            36.86      37.83  
 22 Merrell, Michael M     58 MVN-USA             37.50      37.97  
 23 Barry, Michael J       56 IAMA-USA            35.80      37.98  
 24 Klein, David           55 HNK-GBR             37.50      38.10  
 25 Williams, Roger D      55 MBAY-USA            41.50      38.21  
 26 schmidt, wolfgang      55 5093-GER            37.00      38.32  
 27 Kaizuka, Takaaki       56 MCMK-JPN            38.00      38.42  
 28 Tyson, Mabry           58 ECYM-USA            36.50      38.57  
 29 Lee, John M            59 ALMA-USA            39.00      38.60  
 30 Koutoumanis, Theodore  55 1253-GRE            34.50      38.64  
 31 Ryan, Gary J           57 HIMA-USA            38.50      38.84  
 32 Weiss, Steven A        59 FREM-USA            38.01      38.87  
 33 Morrow, Dan            57 ANCM-USA            38.00      39.06  
 34 Jochim, Christian      58 ALMA-USA            39.50      39.21  
 35 Yemelyanov, Volodymyr  58 AQUA-UKR            37.60      39.44  
 36 Campbell, John F       59 MVN-USA             37.56      39.67  
 37 Van Heerden, Carel N   56 KW-RSA              38.60      39.71  
 38 Mc Gregor, Cary D      56 MAM-USA             38.12      39.78  
 39 Dow, Robert            57 STAN-USA            41.00      39.82  
 40 Giudiceandrea, Bonifa  56 BUON-ITA            39.01      39.87  
 41 Ridinger, Kim S        55 LNM-USA             38.10      40.22  
 42 Chappell, Reginald V   59 AURO-CAN            39.49      40.48  
 43 Carney, Kent           59 CMS-USA             40.00      40.66  
 44 Stanton III, Wright    55 RGSC-USA            39.08      40.81  
 45 Kennedy, James B       55 AAM-USA             45.20      40.85  
 46 Prencke, Ernesto       59 ACUA-COL            40.00      40.88  
 47 Azarfar, Shone         56 AVAC-USA            46.00      41.12  
 48 Sloan, John            55 IM-USA              46.00      41.23  
 49 Simon, Mark A          55 MELO-USA            39.87      41.94  
 50 Field, John F          58 MAAC-USA            41.60      42.27  
 51 Stevenson, Rob         55 TVM-USA             46.50      42.45  
 52 Jensen, Ragnar         58 HAMA-NOR            41.90      42.77  
 52 Schiff, Samuel W       56 WCM-USA             42.50      42.77  
 54 Goldman, John D        57 MELO-USA            46.00      42.99  
 55 Hantzsche, Norman N    57 TEME-USA            42.00      43.14  
 56 Farrell, Roy L         57 CHIC-USA            43.24      43.17  
 57 pery, andrew           56 CAPS-CAN            44.00      43.34  
 58 Abney, Greg H          56 MVM-USA             42.00      43.36  
 59 Smith, Truett          55 DAMM-USA            42.50      43.79  
 60 Fine, Gary M           56 MINN-USA            43.68      43.92  
 61 lonne, raymond         57 BORD-FRA            43.50      44.61  
 62 Cragin, Michael D      59 LMST-USA            45.54      45.35  
 63 wallach, andrew B      58 ECAM-USA            46.00      45.80  
 64 Hallett, James M       59 MMM-USA             46.45      45.98  
 65 Ceci, Louis G          56 STAN-USA            46.00      46.03  
 -- Novoa, Renato          57 CASA-MEX            46.00         NT  
 -- Cassidy, Warren        56 FREA-AUS            46.50         NT  
 -- Chang, Hsi-Chuan       55 TPE-TPE             40.00         NT  
 -- tsuchiya, jiro         57 MMSC-JPN            46.40         NT  
 -- Balasy, Peter          59 USZO-HUN            35.50         DQ  
      False start
 -- Burns, Howard W        55 UCI-USA             36.80         DQ  
      False start
 -- Steager, Ronald N      59 WCM-USA             46.50         NS  
 -- Hassan, Aly            57 EGYM-EGY            39.00         NS  
 -- Grant, Bill A          57 BAM-USA             42.00         NS  
 -- Paxton, Norman J       58 CMS-USA             38.00         NS  
 -- Plank, Dana C          57 UCLA-USA            39.10         NS  
 -- Kapust, Bob S          55 MMM-USA             46.24         NS  
 -- Black, James           55 RAC-USA             42.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Gregory S       59 SDSM-USA            45.00         NS  
 -- Downey, Chris A        55 MVN-USA             40.05         NS  
 -- Mc Cauley, Wayne       58 MVN-USA             38.01         NS  
 -- Dibner, Phillip C      58 MVM-USA             46.50         NS  
 -- kende, Yoel I          57 GHM-ISR             37.50         NS  
 -- Wein, Arthur M         56 GSM-USA             39.97         NS  
 -- Pari, Enzo Secondo     55 FSN-SMR             44.00         NS  
 -- Upadhyay, Girish Rams  56 SFI-IND             46.50         NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve          55 MICH-USA            36.89         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.42  8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN, USA
         Meet: M 35.03  2000      YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  49.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         60 TOC-USA             34.50      34.20W 
  2 Frost, Kenneth A       62 TAM-USA             35.28      35.16  
  3 Hoefel, Dieter         61 KONZ-GER            35.00      35.28  
  4 Maeda, Yoshitada       60 SHGT-JPN            35.10      35.34  
  5 Gruber, Herbert        60 MSVM-GER            39.70      36.40  
  6 Bernard, Kimball V     62 ARIZ-USA            36.25      36.45  
  7 Andersen, Peter        63 SDSM-USA            35.75      36.85  
  8 Smyers, Jesse B        60 WCM-USA             37.80      36.97  
  9 Kronfeld, Louis R      63 NEM-USA             37.10      37.14  
 10 Pejsa, Pavel           62 BOHE-CZE            37.80      37.55  
 11 Gildea, David R        63 STAN-USA            37.34      37.82  
 12 Boak, Thomas D         63 WMST-USA            37.20      37.83  
 13 Iwata, Teruo           60 OACL-JPN            37.00      38.57  
 14 Kroner, Matthias       63 SOIK-SWE            38.46      38.68  
 15 Peterson, Steven B     60 PNA-USA             37.95      38.81  
 16 levasseur, jacques L   61 CNMC-FRA            37.00      39.16  
 17 Kirjavainen, Einari    64 SWIM-FIN            36.60      39.18  
 18 Shane, Paul B          60 DSSM-USA            40.00      39.36  
 19 Opitz, Rainer          64 SGDO-GER            37.00      39.79  
 20 Cundall, Roger L       61 HIMA-USA            39.50      40.17  
 21 Perry, Jim K           62 OAK-USA             45.00      40.33  
 22 Wallace, William S     62 FACT-USA            41.68      40.72  
 23 Schmeisser, Guenter    64 LIMB-GER            40.00      40.97  
 23 Holder, Richard H      62 CLVM-USA            40.76      40.97  
 25 Fitschen, Gary T       61 MAM-USA             45.00      41.72  
 26 davies, barry O        60 RU-GBR              45.00      41.83  
 27 Edwards, Morgan        62 CMS-USA             42.35      42.23  
 28 Blatnik, Stanko        63 PKV-SLO             41.00      42.49  
 29 Murray, Allen K        62 UCI-USA             39.50      42.53  
 30 Sawyer, Dennis L       62 PNA-USA             41.75      42.75  
 31 Pohlmann, John T       63 IM-USA              40.42      42.83  
 32 Trull, John I          61 HMSW-USA            49.00      43.06  
 33 Toenies, Peter         64 MEND-GER            42.47      43.10  
 34 Dounaev, Mikhail       60 IDEL-RUS            43.00      43.42  
 35 Wakelin, Fred W        64 FACT-USA            45.00      43.49  
 36 Koski, Juha            64 CETU-FIN            44.75      43.98  
 37 Philipps, Frank J      64 OREG-USA            44.00      44.59  
 38 Redouane, M. Salah     61 MCDA-ALG            43.00      44.64  
 39 Seki, Takao            61 TOSU-JPN            42.00      44.85  
 40 Rust, David J          60 SRM-USA             45.90      44.91  
 41 Jutner, Bo             61 SOIK-SWE            43.50      45.15  
 42 Jessup, Chris F        60 CRUS-GBR            45.47      45.26  
 43 Wright, Ben            64 TAM-USA             46.50      45.33  
 44 Persson, Kennerth      61 SOIK-SWE            47.20      45.97  
 45 Considine, Michael A   60 ESC-IRL             41.54      46.12  
 46 Juhala, Richard H      63 OREG-USA            46.78      46.22  
 47 Antezana, Tarsicio J   64 SI-CHI              45.00      47.89  
 -- Abbott, William A      60 CMS-USA             35.11         NT  
 -- Pignani, Stefano       60 ELMI-CRC            47.88         NT  
 -- Pincay, Jose           60 EMEL-ECU            49.00         NT  
 -- akiyama, tadashi       60 ABCU-JPN            49.00         NT  
 -- Stratton, Neil         64 WCM-USA             47.50         NT  
 -- Shoemaker, Ross E      64 SMMM-USA            49.00         NT  
 -- Filep, Aladar          62 USZO-HUN            39.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Cargill, Rod           60 TYR-USA             35.50         NS  
 -- Otero, Horacio A       60 CCO-ARG             38.43         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W         61 MOST-USA            48.88         NS  
 -- Balazs, Gyula          61 USZO-HUN            45.00         NS  
 -- Mortensen, Carl E      62 MELO-USA            43.00         NS  
 -- hale, art              64 SPMA-USA            48.52         NS  
 -- Van Scoyk, Jonathan L  61 DSSM-USA            41.50         NS  
 -- Abe, Eduardo           62 SP-BRA              47.85         NS  
 -- Goncalves, Claudine P  61 SP-BRA              38.60         NS  
 -- brg, byroji rao gopal  60 SFI-IND             41.89         NS  
 -- Redic, James P         60 FACT-USA            36.75         NS  
 -- Rosenbaum, Jon M       62 STAN-USA            45.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 35.56  6/6/2004  YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         Meet: M 35.56  2004      YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  51.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Osaki, Yoshihiko       67 STKS-JPN            36.60      36.61  
  2 Goodwin, John (Tony)   69 NML-AUS             38.00      37.96  
  3 Wiedamann, Karl E      68 FACT-USA            37.64      38.37  
  4 Pokorny, Frantisek     65 BRNO-CZE            39.10      38.59  
  5 Joseph, Peter C        65 NTS-AUS             41.00      39.74  
  6 Madelenat, Jean Paul   65 NAUT-FRA            39.45      40.49  
  7 Puchalski, Donald J    67 FACT-USA            44.00      40.53  
  8 Laux, Michael A        65 CONN-USA            40.13      40.74  
  9 Odkolek, Karl          65 MSVM-GER            40.20      40.82  
 10 Nagaoka, Hiroyuki      66 OACL-JPN            40.20      41.01  
 11 Perilman, Jim E        67 WCM-USA             40.81      41.20  
 12 Reid, Walt E           66 PNA-USA             40.84      41.43  
 13 Heineken, Wolf D       68 SP-BRA              40.80      41.55  
 14 Katz, Jerry A          68 GSM-USA             41.89      41.89  
 15 Krueger, James         68 TOC-USA             39.90      42.20  
 16 Umehara, Kenzo         65 IWAP-JPN            42.00      42.36  
 17 Macrae, Farquhar       67 SIBL-GBR            42.72      42.66  
 18 Kleman, Karl F         66 TCAM-USA            42.37      43.16  
 19 May, George            69 WMAC-USA            43.55      43.41  
 20 Viedenz, Johann        69 DUSS-GER            43.50      44.30  
 21 Panko, Stanley E       68 SMMM-USA            45.00      44.49  
 22 Cordon, Oscar          68 GUAT-GUA            41.00      44.50  
 23 Haines, William W      69 SDSM-USA            44.10      45.74  
 24 Nunez, Walter          66 PEMA-PER            43.89      46.34  
 25 Pivonka, Jaroslav      65 BOHE-CZE            49.50      46.49  
 26 Diehl, David J         65 UMD-USA             45.91      46.77  
 27 Peck, Günter           67 SSFM-GER            47.00      47.20  
 28 Berghaus, Peter P      65 CONN-USA            46.55      47.27  
 29 Bogue, John            66 OREG-USA            40.00      48.04  
 30 Mumzhiev, Viatcheslav  66 IDEL-RUS            46.00      48.07  
 31 Brunzel, Wilfried      68 KSCS-GER            46.10      48.29  
 32 Reibel, Wolfdieter     67 SSVL-GER            45.00      48.30  
 33 Weiss, Edward J        66 NCMS-USA            47.35      48.58  
 34 Lancina, Roger         65 MTSC-USA            46.55      48.67  
 35 Fujita, Tetsuzo        67 SBOG-JPN            47.30      49.01  
 36 Reinicke, Walter       67 GER-GER             49.00      49.80  
 37 Riddle, Peter E        68 SDSM-USA            49.38      50.18  
 38 Butts, Howard U        65 VMST-USA            45.51      50.90  
 -- Glebov, Pavel          65 PSRT-RUS            51.50         NT  
 -- Martin Parras, José S  69 CANO-ESP            51.23         NT  
 -- Martanovic, Pavel      66 SKP-SVK             51.50         NT  
 -- dykstra, bill D        69 GOLD-USA            50.40         NT  
 -- Tsubaki, Kazuaki       69 KONO-JPN            45.00         NS  
 -- Kireev, Valentin       67 CODR-MDA            48.00         NS  
 -- Rabell, Enrique        65 UAQ-MEX             42.00         NS  
 -- Farafonov, Mikhail     69 BELY-RUS            38.50         NS  
 -- Bolton, Richard W      65 CONN-USA            49.60         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 37.93  7/19/2004 AKIO SUGIYAMA, JPN
         Meet: M 40.19  1996      ROBERT PFERSDORFF, GER
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  56.20
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       73 CONN-USA            39.00      39.45M 
  2 Walker, Thomas R       71 COC-GBR             39.60      39.47M 
  3 Reichelt, Hans         70 MUEN-GER            38.90      39.60M 
  4 Johnston, Bob          70 MARY-USA            40.50      40.35  
  5 Sandor, Bela           71 WMAC-USA            39.22      40.49  
  6 Chu, Shih-Ming         70 TPE-TPE             42.00      41.30  
  7 Best, Bob              74 SDSM-USA            42.00      42.31  
  8 Patten, Bob W          72 CMS-USA             42.00      42.68  
  9 Akagi, Yasuyuki        70 IWAP-JPN            45.00      43.83  
 10 Lemcke, Hartmut        71 SCHO-GER            42.00      44.58  
 11 Stupfel, Norman E      74 WCM-USA             44.50      44.84  
 12 Sato, Kensuke          71 HAKY-JPN            44.00      44.96  
 13 Marchbanks, Jerry L    71 MOST-USA            42.00      46.79  
 14 Van Landingham, Jack   73 NIAG-USA            42.50      47.02  
 15 Boorstein, Seymour     74 TAM-USA             50.00      48.55  
 16 Barragan, Eduardo J    73 CNDP-PER            44.70      48.88  
 17 Farrell, Ed L          74 SBM-USA             45.49      49.51  
 18 Lenartz, Henry F       71 WACM-USA            53.00      49.57  
 19 suarez, nelson E       74 EMEL-ECU            48.00      49.68  
 20 Galvin, Barry T        73 USF-USA             49.00      50.52  
 21 Gorwitz, Nahum         70 VAAC-VEN            52.20      54.11  
 -- Jelinek, Don P         73 MM-USA              55.00         NT  
 -- Saga, Toshio           72 NSKD-JPN            55.00         NT  
 -- Schiffer, Karl Theo    70 DUSS-GER            54.50         NT  
 -- Mc Vicker, Virgil J    71 TCAM-USA            56.20         DQ  
      Leg Movements not always simultaneous  and in horizontal plane
 -- Morner, Stan F         72 WCM-USA             43.75         NS  
 -- Holmes, Douglas A      70 FINM-USA            41.06         NS  
 -- Carlisle, Terry L      71 OMM-USA             45.33         NS  
 -- Bodas, Mahadeo A       73 SFI-IND             55.12         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 40.38  7/15/2001 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
         Meet: M 41.20  2002      TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  1:03.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John D      75 NCMS-USA            40.82      41.36  
  2 Lockey, Myron W        75 CMAQ-USA            40.71      43.53  
  3 Macdonald, Robert C    78 FACT-USA            45.91      44.82  
  4 Urstadt, Charles J     78 CONN-USA            44.50      45.03  
  5 Taylor, Thomas T       75 PNA-USA             44.44      46.00  
  6 Van Gelder, Max        76 WARR-AUS            55.00      46.39  
  7 Knowles sr., Percival  76 SWFT-BAH            46.15      46.57  
  8 Bickel, Manfred        75 SGDO-GER            45.00      46.77  
  9 Leipziger, Fred        78 CLVM-USA            44.00      47.55  
 10 Kobayashi, Masao       75 NART-JPN            49.62      48.13  
 11 Kato, Mineo            75 KONM-JPN            50.00      49.28  
 12 Haartz, F H Ted        78 ARIZ-USA            50.37      49.62  
 13 Hoppe, Frederick J     79 MOVY-USA            49.06      49.70  
 14 Cunningham, Robert F   79 SMMM-USA            58.50      50.46  
 15 Miesen, Lee J          79 MACO-USA            47.80      52.08  
 16 Sapper, Eugenio H      77 GUAT-GUA            52.00      54.01  
 17 Huebner, Friedrich-Wi  79 HILD-GER            56.00      56.52  
 18 Friel, Edward J        76 TCAM-USA            56.72      57.76  
 19 Campbell, Roger C      76 SMMM-USA          1:03.00      57.95  
 20 polonio-balbi, mario   75 BRIA-ITA            58.00      58.29  
 21 Andre, Claude          76 CCM-BEL           1:02.00    1:02.03  
 -- Razek, Salah A. Hamid  75 EGYM-EGY          1:03.00         NT  
 -- Herzer, Donald E       78 TVM-USA           1:02.00         NT  
 -- Monne, John N K        76 TOMS-CAN            48.00         DQ  
      Leg Movements not always simultaneous  and in horizontal plane
 -- Quinn, Patrick J       75 ADMS-USA            54.34         DQ  
      False start
 -- Woods, Albert H        77 METR-USA            47.55         NS  
 -- Schlange, Gunter R     76 MAAC-USA            40.00         NS  
 -- Motmans, August        79 RINC-USA            54.00         NS  
 -- Gruender, Dan          77 ARIZ-USA            50.08         NS  
 -- Baldwin, Charles C     76 MOST-USA            42.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 41.88  7/18/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
         Meet: M 46.98  1992      KARL WITTENBERG, GER
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  1:14.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Barton H    82 OMAH-USA            51.00      48.85  
  2 Hampel, Bruno          82 KARL-GER            48.75      50.83  
  3 Holy, Jaroslav         81 SKP-SVK             54.20      56.02  
  4 Reese, J John          81 MICH-USA            53.45      58.47  
  5 Shannon, Baker L       81 WMST-USA            58.84    1:00.49  
  6 Marton, Leslie L       80 NSM-AUS             43.00    1:01.89  
  7 Martins, Lynaldo C     80 SP-BRA            1:04.00    1:03.66  
  8 Iwahashi, Keiichi      80 SDNS-JPN          1:10.00    1:06.83  
  9 Kelley, Art            81 ARIZ-USA          1:10.03    1:09.82  
 -- Frankel, James B       82 TOC-USA           1:12.00         NT  
 
 Event 22  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 46.23  3/3/2002  Y MIYAMOTO, JPN
         Meet: M 47.07  2002      Y.MIYAMOTO, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  1:42.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schulhof, Alfred       87 MSBC-CAN            52.32      53.38  
  2 Geburzi, Ludwig        85 HEIL-GER            53.22      54.37  
  3 Reitemeyer, Hermann    85 ESSE-GER            53.39      54.63  
  4 Van Dyke, Fred         88 UOPM-USA            52.00      57.45  
  5 Cleaveland, Brud       89 FMM-USA             59.24    1:00.64  
  6 Von Isser, Max         87 ARIZ-USA          1:03.00    1:01.89  
  7 Hirasawa, Isao         86 NGMD-JPN            58.00    1:03.08  
  8 Lynch, Walter A        85 METR-USA          1:02.93    1:07.03  
  9 corones, george        88 QTT-AUS           1:02.50    1:07.05  
 10 Ibañez, Crisoforo      89 ACA-MEX           1:08.51    1:08.80  
 11 Ingmo, Lennart         87 SOIK-SWE          1:06.00    1:09.51  
 12 Shoji, Kiyoshi         85 SEND-JPN          1:10.00    1:10.15  
 13 Keller, Walter L       88 RINC-USA          1:35.00    1:27.10  
 -- Fixott, Rupert E       85 OREG-USA          1:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W   57.20  9/25/2005 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
         Meet: M 1:08.25  2004      HEINZ SIEGEL, GER
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  2:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Lehman, Eugene         93 TVM-USA           2:08.09         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Fisher, Albert B       90 MOVY-USA          2:05.00         NS  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT