ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2006 FINA World Masters Championships Day 3
8/10/2006-8/10/2006
Stanford, Calif. United States



 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/6/2006 - 18:10PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 9  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:03.13  11/6/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         Meet: M 5:13.94  2000      CHRIS WIEGAND, GER
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  6:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Intyre, Erin E      25 PHSH-USA          5:25.00    5:18.41  
                 32.70      1:09.28 (36.58)
        1:51.66 (42.38)     2:32.83 (41.17)
        3:18.83 (46.00)     4:05.19 (46.36)
        4:42.44 (37.25)     5:18.41 (35.97)
  2 Hadd, Valerie          28 MSBC-CAN          5:26.00    5:25.70  
                 32.95      1:10.51 (37.56)
        1:53.12 (42.61)     2:34.76 (41.64)
        3:22.50 (47.74)     4:10.78 (48.28)
        4:48.64 (37.86)     5:25.70 (37.06)
  3 Perry, Kelly M         28 IM-USA            5:37.51    5:29.37  
                 36.15      1:17.41 (41.26)
        2:02.06 (44.65)     2:45.88 (43.82)
        3:30.62 (44.74)     4:18.38 (47.76)
        4:53.84 (35.46)     5:29.37 (35.53)
  4 Luo, Ping              28 CSA-CHN           5:20.00    5:30.37  
                 33.38      1:11.00 (37.62)
        1:54.84 (43.84)     2:38.27 (43.43)
        3:25.73 (47.46)     4:16.06 (50.33)
        4:54.06 (38.00)     5:30.37 (36.31)
  5 Hobel, Emily M         27 SCAQ-USA          5:45.16    5:31.89  
                 34.30      1:15.80 (41.50)
        2:00.33 (44.53)     2:42.67 (42.34)
        3:30.21 (47.54)     4:17.17 (46.96)
        4:54.83 (37.66)     5:31.89 (37.06)
  6 Minetree, Courtney M   28 MBSC-USA          5:38.58    5:33.88  
                 34.27      1:13.36 (39.09)
        1:58.31 (44.95)     2:41.60 (43.29)
        3:30.23 (48.63)     4:19.33 (49.10)
        4:57.55 (38.22)     5:33.88 (36.33)
  7 Hernandez, Laura L     26 ARIZ-USA          5:36.25    5:34.39  
                 35.25      1:16.42 (41.17)
        1:59.32 (42.90)     2:42.12 (42.80)
        3:29.84 (47.72)     4:19.38 (49.54)
        4:56.93 (37.55)     5:34.39 (37.46)
  8 Richter, Christine     25 2884-GER          5:40.00    5:36.68  
                 35.07      1:13.39 (38.32)
        1:57.94 (44.55)     2:40.00 (42.06)
        3:29.37 (49.37)     4:19.89 (50.52)
        4:59.73 (39.84)     5:36.68 (36.95)
  9 Kern, Julie E          25 MICH-USA          5:50.00    5:40.46  
                 35.21      1:16.42 (41.21)
        1:59.93 (43.51)     2:42.27 (42.34)
        3:33.00 (50.73)     4:23.74 (50.74)
        5:02.58 (38.84)     5:40.46 (37.88)
 10 Kerner, Meghan A       28 UCSB-USA          5:59.06    5:42.07  
                 36.75      1:17.42 (40.67)
        2:01.55 (44.13)     2:45.11 (43.56)
        3:34.81 (49.70)     4:24.57 (49.76)
        5:04.40 (39.83)     5:42.07 (37.67)
 11 Wheat, Katherine A     28 PM-USA            5:40.86    5:46.62  
                 38.22      1:21.07 (42.85)
        2:07.79 (46.72)     2:52.17 (44.38)
        3:41.68 (49.51)     4:31.23 (49.55)
        5:09.32 (38.09)     5:46.62 (37.30)
 12 Von Hofen, Paige J     28 AKMS-USA          5:55.17    5:49.94  
                 35.81      1:16.70 (40.89)
        2:04.93 (48.23)     2:51.03 (46.10)
        3:41.04 (50.01)     4:31.79 (50.75)
        5:11.47 (39.68)     5:49.94 (38.47)
 13 Weeter, Leslie         29 SKY-USA           5:48.04    5:51.50  
                 36.31      1:19.43 (43.12)
        2:07.69 (48.26)     2:55.37 (47.68)
        3:42.45 (47.08)     4:30.01 (47.56)
        5:11.76 (41.75)     5:51.50 (39.74)
 14 Thibault, Jaala A      27 SBM-USA           5:38.00    5:51.73  
                 35.13      1:17.74 (42.61)
        2:05.48 (47.74)     2:52.84 (47.36)
        3:41.83 (48.99)     4:32.66 (50.83)
        5:14.01 (41.35)     5:51.73 (37.72)
 15 Hult, Britta J         26 DAM-USA           6:38.00    5:52.07  
                 37.91      1:20.38 (42.47)
        2:05.03 (44.65)     2:50.02 (44.99)
        3:40.24 (50.22)     4:29.02 (48.78)
        5:11.04 (42.02)     5:52.07 (41.03)
 16 Nieto, Cecilia P       26 AJH-ARG           5:54.87    5:52.43  
                 38.11      1:21.10 (42.99)
        2:05.37 (44.27)     2:47.81 (42.44)
        3:40.54 (52.73)     4:32.09 (51.55)
        5:14.11 (42.02)     5:52.43 (38.32)
 17 Peterson, Kristina M   25 IAM-USA           6:15.94    5:57.11  
                 37.54      1:22.02 (44.48)
        2:10.57 (48.55)     2:57.22 (46.65)
        3:47.61 (50.39)     4:38.08 (50.47)
        5:17.71 (39.63)     5:57.11 (39.40)
 18 Shibuya, Asako         27 SPAT-JPN          6:15.00    5:57.47  
                 35.50      1:18.26 (42.76)
        2:04.35 (46.09)     2:50.24 (45.89)
        3:42.69 (52.45)     4:33.93 (51.24)
        5:16.98 (43.05)     5:57.47 (40.49)
 19 Nakai, Keiko M         26 FOG-USA           5:33.33    6:00.97  
                 36.23      1:20.57 (44.34)
        2:08.06 (47.49)     2:54.76 (46.70)
        3:48.75 (53.99)     4:40.64 (51.89)
        5:21.84 (41.20)     6:00.97 (39.13)
 20 Maffey, Amparo         28 ANV-MEX           5:50.00    6:01.63  
                 38.04      1:21.82 (43.78)
        2:09.94 (48.12)     2:57.28 (47.34)
        3:48.60 (51.32)     4:39.04 (50.44)
        5:19.81 (40.77)     6:01.63 (41.82)
 21 Santoro, Shelly P      29 CLVM-USA          6:20.04    6:05.04  
                 39.25      1:23.54 (44.29)
        2:12.80 (49.26)     3:00.40 (47.60)
        3:49.48 (49.08)     4:40.63 (51.15)
        5:24.66 (44.03)     6:05.04 (40.38)
 22 Richardson, Rachel A   29 MN1-NZL           6:18.00    6:08.42  
                 37.26      1:20.46 (43.20)
        2:10.32 (49.86)     2:58.61 (48.29)
        3:52.72 (54.11)     4:45.04 (52.32)
        5:27.57 (42.53)     6:08.42 (40.85)
 23 Goodwin, Laura B       29 FOG-USA           6:08.50    6:09.49  
                 39.47      1:23.89 (44.42)
        2:12.89 (49.00)     2:59.58 (46.69)
        3:53.36 (53.78)     4:46.69 (53.33)
        5:29.17 (42.48)     6:09.49 (40.32)
 24 Bounds, Brandy S       25 NOVA-USA          6:18.98    6:11.24  
                 41.25      1:31.52 (50.27)
        2:18.86 (47.34)     3:05.23 (46.37)
        3:58.78 (53.55)     4:51.77 (52.99)
        5:32.32 (40.55)     6:11.24 (38.92)
 25 Crowley, Kelly R       29 STAN-USA          6:39.59    6:27.83  
                 42.22      1:29.15 (46.93)
        2:20.23 (51.08)     3:09.69 (49.46)
        4:06.29 (56.60)     5:02.81 (56.52)
        5:45.76 (42.95)     6:27.83 (42.07)
 26 O'Connor, Kellie A     29 PCAM-USA          6:28.45    6:30.28  
                 38.22      1:24.00 (45.78)
        2:17.71 (53.71)     3:09.45 (51.74)
        4:04.74 (55.29)     5:02.77 (58.03)
        5:46.67 (43.90)     6:30.28 (43.61)
 27 Arteaga, Carla         29 ANV-MEX           6:38.45    6:33.94  
                 41.29      1:28.69 (47.40)
        2:22.29 (53.60)     3:14.45 (52.16)
        4:08.21 (53.76)     5:03.85 (55.64)
        5:49.46 (45.61)     6:33.94 (44.48)
 -- Crandell, Kelly J      26 PNA-USA           6:40.00         NT  
 -- Spicer, Christine M    27 HSAM-USA          6:31.47         NT  
 -- Chow, Caroline M       27 SMMM-USA          6:40.00         NT  
 
 Event 9  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:05.05  10/22/1995HIDEKA KOSHIMIZU, JPN
         Meet: M 5:08.67  1994      KARLYN PIPES, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  6:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 von Rekowski, Annett   30 BAYR-GER          5:25.00    5:30.06  
                 33.67      1:12.88 (39.21)
        1:55.73 (42.85)     2:37.73 (42.00)
        3:27.67 (49.94)     4:17.77 (50.10)
        4:54.78 (37.01)     5:30.06 (35.28)
  2 Baumgardt, Daniela     30 EINB-GER          5:28.00    5:36.36  
                 34.54      1:14.49 (39.95)
        1:59.57 (45.08)     2:44.23 (44.66)
        3:35.70 (51.47)     4:26.27 (50.57)
        5:01.47 (35.20)     5:36.36 (34.89)
  3 Dodd, Laurie Z         34 UCLA-USA          5:37.01    5:36.70  
                 33.76      1:12.13 (38.37)
        1:56.70 (44.57)     2:39.56 (42.86)
        3:31.26 (51.70)     4:22.20 (50.94)
        4:59.99 (37.79)     5:36.70 (36.71)
  4 Koch, Laura K          30 WMST-USA          5:34.09    5:37.71  
                 34.68      1:14.30 (39.62)
        1:59.00 (44.70)     2:42.93 (43.93)
        3:30.52 (47.59)     4:19.59 (49.07)
        4:59.44 (39.85)     5:37.71 (38.27)
  5 Oertel, Viola          30 SGD-GER           5:35.00    5:38.91  
                 34.09      1:13.65 (39.56)
        2:00.13 (46.48)     2:44.89 (44.76)
        3:32.66 (47.77)     4:20.77 (48.11)
        4:59.89 (39.12)     5:38.91 (39.02)
  6 Packard, Andrea        32 MOVY-USA          5:45.67    5:41.99  
                 34.95      1:15.48 (40.53)
        2:03.83 (48.35)     2:51.32 (47.49)
        3:37.48 (46.16)     4:23.86 (46.38)
        5:03.41 (39.55)     5:41.99 (38.58)
  7 Colorio, Barbara       31 GULL-ITA          5:39.00    5:42.94  
                 35.49      1:18.38 (42.89)
        2:05.86 (47.48)     2:50.89 (45.03)
        3:37.29 (46.40)     4:25.04 (47.75)
        5:05.93 (40.89)     5:42.94 (37.01)
  8 Salcedo, Helen I       31 WCM-USA           5:57.00    5:44.44  
                 35.63      1:17.58 (41.95)
        2:07.03 (49.45)     2:53.58 (46.55)
        3:38.57 (44.99)     4:24.40 (45.83)
        5:05.34 (40.94)     5:44.44 (39.10)
  9 Wolford, Shannon D     34 TAM-USA           5:58.18    5:45.50  
                 37.28      1:18.93 (41.65)
        2:04.53 (45.60)     2:49.81 (45.28)
        3:38.78 (48.97)     4:29.07 (50.29)
        5:07.80 (38.73)     5:45.50 (37.70)
 10 Baran, Jennifer A      31 STAN-USA          6:10.00    5:50.87  
                 34.69      1:13.18 (38.49)
        1:59.37 (46.19)     2:46.17 (46.80)
        3:38.11 (51.94)     4:31.13 (53.02)
        5:11.20 (40.07)     5:50.87 (39.67)
 11 Reece, Margaret E      34 CHIC-USA          6:01.60    5:53.53  
                 36.68      1:19.15 (42.47)
        2:05.40 (46.25)     2:51.49 (46.09)
        3:44.06 (52.57)     4:34.00 (49.94)
        5:14.70 (40.70)     5:53.53 (38.83)
 12 Drayton, Belinda A     33 NSP-AUS           5:43.00    5:56.64  
                 34.95      1:17.07 (42.12)
        2:04.90 (47.83)     2:50.91 (46.01)
        3:42.30 (51.39)     4:34.20 (51.90)
        5:15.54 (41.34)     5:56.64 (41.10)
 13 Peschke, Sabine        32 5064-GER          5:57.75    5:56.89  
                 36.35      1:19.10 (42.75)
        2:06.82 (47.72)     2:52.98 (46.16)
        3:44.04 (51.06)     4:38.68 (54.64)
        5:17.68 (39.00)     5:56.89 (39.21)
 14 Limke, Tobi            31 NBAC-USA          5:37.56    5:58.14  
                 35.30      1:20.50 (45.20)
        2:05.42 (44.92)     2:49.24 (43.82)
        3:40.70 (51.46)     4:33.30 (52.60)
        5:16.23 (42.93)     5:58.14 (41.91)
 15 Duque Correa, Diana C  34 ACUA-COL          5:50.00    5:59.63  
                 39.32      1:23.06 (43.74)
        2:12.00 (48.94)     3:01.43 (49.43)
        3:50.93 (49.50)     4:42.64 (51.71)
        5:21.39 (38.75)     5:59.63 (38.24)
 16 Amner, Claire N        32 CTM-RSA           6:06.10    6:04.94  
                 38.95      1:24.25 (45.30)
        2:13.59 (49.34)     2:59.97 (46.38)
        3:50.72 (50.75)     4:42.60 (51.88)
        5:24.82 (42.22)     6:04.94 (40.12)
 17 Aybar, Mercedes        34 SDOM-DOM          6:15.45    6:05.46  
                 37.54      1:21.76 (44.22)
        2:08.98 (47.22)     2:54.64 (45.66)
        3:49.99 (55.35)     4:45.42 (55.43)
        5:26.86 (41.44)     6:05.46 (38.60)
 18 Alvarez, Ana M         34 ENCA-PUR          6:35.00    6:08.81  
                 36.51      1:19.55 (43.04)
        2:09.18 (49.63)     2:56.50 (47.32)
        3:52.28 (55.78)     4:47.57 (55.29)
        5:28.69 (41.12)     6:08.81 (40.12)
 19 Kelsey, Jane M         31 REDT-USA          5:49.29    6:12.04  
                 37.92      1:20.09 (42.17)
        2:07.31 (47.22)     2:54.67 (47.36)
        3:51.33 (56.66)     4:48.94 (57.61)
        5:31.09 (42.15)     6:12.04 (40.95)
 20 Morris, Stephanie A    33 STAN-USA          6:10.20    6:15.85  
                 38.77      1:25.04 (46.27)
        2:13.18 (48.14)     3:03.23 (50.05)
        3:56.40 (53.17)     4:50.46 (54.06)
        5:32.86 (42.40)     6:15.85 (42.99)
 21 Nye, Elisa B           33 UCLA-USA          6:15.94    6:20.94  
                 37.81      1:23.38 (45.57)
        2:13.55 (50.17)     3:01.85 (48.30)
        3:57.30 (55.45)     4:53.85 (56.55)
        5:38.94 (45.09)     6:20.94 (42.00)
 22 Martinez, Heather J    30 NOVA-USA          6:49.05    6:25.22  
                 41.55      1:29.55 (48.00)
        2:20.20 (50.65)     3:10.27 (50.07)
        4:06.27 (56.00)     5:03.32 (57.05)
        5:46.50 (43.18)     6:25.22 (38.72)
 23 Wong, Alice Y          30 SCAM-USA          6:30.53    6:25.67  
                 40.08      1:26.53 (46.45)
        2:18.15 (51.62)     3:10.18 (52.03)
        4:03.56 (53.38)     4:58.83 (55.27)
        5:43.39 (44.56)     6:25.67 (42.28)
 24 Hirsch, Sarah A        31 SBM-USA           6:40.69    6:27.48  
                 42.98      1:30.02 (47.04)
        2:22.48 (52.46)     3:14.67 (52.19)
        4:06.14 (51.47)     4:59.41 (53.27)
        5:44.17 (44.76)     6:27.48 (43.31)
 25 Brandi, Sylvia A       33 ARIZ-USA          6:30.00    6:34.07  
                 40.55      1:27.45 (46.90)
        2:21.41 (53.96)     3:15.00 (53.59)
        4:08.43 (53.43)     5:03.91 (55.48)
        5:49.46 (45.55)     6:34.07 (44.61)
 26 Novakova, Monika       31 PVKB-SVK          6:35.00    6:39.28  
                 38.67      1:28.57 (49.90)
        2:22.11 (53.54)     3:14.06 (51.95)
        4:11.76 (57.70)     5:08.83 (57.07)
        5:54.42 (45.59)     6:39.28 (44.86)
 27 Rees, Karla E          34 STAN-USA          6:46.05    6:43.63  
                 46.21      1:38.88 (52.67)
        2:32.43 (53.55)     3:24.39 (51.96)
        4:17.94 (53.55)     5:12.32 (54.38)
        5:59.70 (47.38)     6:43.63 (43.93)
 28 Garrow, Kendra A       32 NEM-USA           6:35.36    6:48.35  
                 40.26      1:30.02 (49.76)
        2:25.64 (55.62)     3:20.13 (54.49)
        4:17.14 (57.01)     5:15.30 (58.16)
        6:03.12 (47.82)     6:48.35 (45.23)
 -- Baehr, Katy            34 WASS-GER          6:39.22         NT  
 -- Atkinson, Karen E      31 NEM-USA           6:48.00         NT  
 -- Stoeger, Amy A         32 UTAH-USA          6:49.00         NT  
 -- Korbasova, Jana        32 NASV-SVK          5:10.50         NS  
 -- Masuda, Megumi         33 SCSC-USA          6:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:07.21  6/29/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 5:18.79  2002      LAUREEN WELTING, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  7:05.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          36 IM-USA            5:21.54    5:21.88  
                 32.58      1:08.78 (36.20)
        1:52.67 (43.89)     2:35.21 (42.54)
        3:21.27 (46.06)     4:06.92 (45.65)
        4:45.15 (38.23)     5:21.88 (36.73)
  2 Grilo, Ana Paula       37 UDCA-POR          5:35.00    5:22.50  
                 34.86      1:14.21 (39.35)
        1:57.12 (42.91)     2:40.31 (43.19)
        3:26.89 (46.58)     4:15.53 (48.64)
        4:49.55 (34.02)     5:22.50 (32.95)
  3 Easton, Sandie         37 TOC-USA           5:57.07    5:28.98  
                 33.78      1:12.20 (38.42)
        1:53.33 (41.13)     2:35.73 (42.40)
        3:24.84 (49.11)     4:14.82 (49.98)
        4:52.05 (37.23)     5:28.98 (36.93)
  4 Gellatly, Jill E       39 WMST-USA          5:34.50    5:32.72  
                 36.43      1:19.10 (42.67)
        2:00.30 (41.20)     2:40.37 (40.07)
        3:30.05 (49.68)     4:19.32 (49.27)
        4:55.74 (36.42)     5:32.72 (36.98)
  5 Latty, Nicola J        35 ODSS-GBR          5:32.00    5:32.88  
                 35.27      1:13.79 (38.52)
        1:59.37 (45.58)     2:43.47 (44.10)
        3:31.13 (47.66)     4:19.97 (48.84)
        4:58.50 (38.53)     5:32.88 (34.38)
  6 Pescatori, Rossella    35 UCLA-USA          5:40.00    5:37.21  
                 35.81      1:16.15 (40.34)
        2:04.44 (48.29)     2:50.34 (45.90)
        3:33.51 (43.17)     4:19.15 (45.64)
        4:59.37 (40.22)     5:37.21 (37.84)
  7 Palasciano, Laura      36 PONT-ITA          5:35.00    5:40.54  
                 36.35      1:15.02 (38.67)
        1:58.35 (43.33)     2:39.77 (41.42)
        3:31.60 (51.83)     4:24.72 (53.12)
        5:03.19 (38.47)     5:40.54 (37.35)
  8 Henssen, Nicole        35 JUEL-GER          5:36.00    5:41.06  
                 34.14      1:15.69 (41.55)
        2:01.72 (46.03)     2:46.81 (45.09)
        3:34.83 (48.02)     4:24.39 (49.56)
        5:03.30 (38.91)     5:41.06 (37.76)
  9 Isakov, Rachelle J     36 PHX-RSA           5:39.43    5:43.13  
                 36.70      1:17.87 (41.17)
        2:04.89 (47.02)     2:51.06 (46.17)
        3:40.93 (49.87)     4:29.01 (48.08)
        5:06.83 (37.82)     5:43.13 (36.30)
 10 Guglielmi, Annmarie    38 FACT-USA          5:49.52    5:45.00  
                 36.18      1:17.94 (41.76)
        2:04.56 (46.62)     2:50.80 (46.24)
        3:37.94 (47.14)     4:27.52 (49.58)
        5:06.45 (38.93)     5:45.00 (38.55)
 11 Hayden, Alison S       35 CMS-USA           5:35.00    5:49.74  
                 35.00      1:15.60 (40.60)
        2:03.67 (48.07)     2:50.35 (46.68)
        3:42.13 (51.78)     4:34.07 (51.94)
        5:12.23 (38.16)     5:49.74 (37.51)
 12 Nordin, Anna-Carin     36 SWE-SWE           5:48.11    5:54.82  
                 37.21      1:19.11 (41.90)
        2:05.83 (46.72)     2:51.93 (46.10)
        3:43.95 (52.02)     4:37.44 (53.49)
        5:16.90 (39.46)     5:54.82 (37.92)
 13 Cairns, Jane K         36 SBM-USA           5:51.47    5:54.85  
                 37.97      1:21.44 (43.47)
        2:07.05 (45.61)     2:52.02 (44.97)
        3:43.90 (51.88)     4:35.86 (51.96)
        5:16.48 (40.62)     5:54.85 (38.37)
 14 Mason, Margaret M      35 CLVM-USA          5:50.95    5:56.86  
                 39.41      1:22.84 (43.43)
        2:11.47 (48.63)     2:58.41 (46.94)
        3:49.19 (50.78)     4:41.26 (52.07)
        5:19.01 (37.75)     5:56.86 (37.85)
 15 Pursell, Kirsten H     39 CARL-USA          5:54.21    5:57.02  
                 37.35      1:18.64 (41.29)
        2:05.68 (47.04)     2:52.92 (47.24)
        3:44.05 (51.13)     4:36.87 (52.82)
        5:17.18 (40.31)     5:57.02 (39.84)
 16 Hawley, Maria E        38 SC-MEX            5:58.00    5:58.31  
                 40.96      1:28.00 (47.04)
        2:14.08 (46.08)     2:59.29 (45.21)
        3:48.29 (49.00)     4:38.34 (50.05)
        5:19.54 (41.20)     5:58.31 (38.77)
 17 Heckel, Fanny          36 CNP-FRA           6:10.00    5:59.23  
                 40.96      1:26.74 (45.78)
        2:12.18 (45.44)     2:57.11 (44.93)
        3:48.47 (51.36)     4:39.09 (50.62)
        5:19.00 (39.91)     5:59.23 (40.23)
 18 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  38 WCM-USA           5:46.00    6:04.49  
                 38.66      1:25.79 (47.13)
        2:12.58 (46.79)     2:58.76 (46.18)
        3:50.04 (51.28)     4:41.59 (51.55)
        5:23.79 (42.20)     6:04.49 (40.70)
 19 Tyrrell, Laura L       39 MACO-USA          6:15.00    6:05.11  
                 38.70      1:25.21 (46.51)
        2:15.60 (50.39)     3:04.34 (48.74)
        3:56.39 (52.05)     4:46.91 (50.52)
        5:27.67 (40.76)     6:05.11 (37.44)
 20 Maradyn, Brenna J      39 EMSC-CAN          6:09.45    6:14.98  
                 39.36      1:24.42 (45.06)
        2:16.47 (52.05)     3:07.60 (51.13)
        3:57.52 (49.92)     4:49.19 (51.67)
        5:33.00 (43.81)     6:14.98 (41.98)
 21 Duggan, Karen L        36 WCM-USA           5:49.50    6:15.56  
                 39.30      1:27.60 (48.30)
        2:14.98 (47.38)     3:03.51 (48.53)
        3:56.94 (53.43)     4:49.15 (52.21)
        5:32.62 (43.47)     6:15.56 (42.94)
 22 Tiedemann, Kate A      38 WM-USA            6:58.00    6:16.55  
                 36.46      1:20.84 (44.38)
        2:11.33 (50.49)     3:01.92 (50.59)
        3:56.88 (54.96)     4:53.11 (56.23)
        5:35.07 (41.96)     6:16.55 (41.48)
 23 Hertzer, Cynthia J     37 CRUZ-USA          6:37.00    6:27.77  
                 39.89      1:28.57 (48.68)
        2:21.67 (53.10)     3:13.58 (51.91)
        4:06.92 (53.34)     5:00.15 (53.23)
        5:43.55 (43.40)     6:27.77 (44.22)
 24 Asnault, Wendy J       37 CHIC-USA          6:45.00    6:30.92  
                 42.73      1:31.12 (48.39)
        2:28.12 (57.00)     3:21.69 (53.57)
        4:13.99 (52.30)     5:06.64 (52.65)
        5:49.02 (42.38)     6:30.92 (41.90)
 25 Tanaka, Hisako         39 SONY-JPN          6:50.00    6:33.89  
                 41.54      1:30.63 (49.09)
        2:24.28 (53.65)     3:17.84 (53.56)
        4:12.80 (54.96)     5:09.96 (57.16)
        5:52.75 (42.79)     6:33.89 (41.14)
 26 Guillen Melendez, Car  35 ELMI-CRC          6:44.09    6:34.87  
                 41.57      1:31.78 (50.21)
        2:22.92 (51.14)     3:12.50 (49.58)
        4:10.55 (58.05)     5:09.76 (59.21)
        5:54.15 (44.39)     6:34.87 (40.72)
 27 Barry, Robin B         39 CLVM-USA          6:45.75    6:35.30  
                 45.01      1:34.31 (49.30)
        2:29.36 (55.05)     3:21.40 (52.04)
        4:16.24 (54.84)     5:07.56 (51.32)
        5:53.01 (45.45)     6:35.30 (42.29)
 28 Austin, Connie E       38 OREG-USA          6:55.00    6:36.56  
                 43.84      1:32.15 (48.31)
        2:27.06 (54.91)     3:21.65 (54.59)
        4:16.60 (54.95)     5:10.45 (53.85)
        5:54.32 (43.87)     6:36.56 (42.24)
 29 Katri, Deanna M        36 WMST-USA          6:45.00    6:36.58  
                 40.74      1:32.67 (51.93)
        2:26.66 (53.99)     3:21.55 (54.89)
        4:16.16 (54.61)     5:11.07 (54.91)
        5:54.59 (43.52)     6:36.58 (41.99)
 30 Kus, Barbara           35 TR-SLO            7:00.00    6:37.46  
                 39.57      1:25.68 (46.11)
        2:17.50 (51.82)     3:09.07 (51.57)
        4:06.39 (57.32)     5:05.55 (59.16)
        5:51.59 (46.04)     6:37.46 (45.87)
 31 Zawistoski, Lisa W     37 MVN-USA           7:04.73    6:45.89  
                 42.74      1:32.86 (50.12)
        2:32.20 (59.34)     3:30.28 (58.08)
        4:23.06 (52.78)     5:18.22 (55.16)
        6:01.74 (43.52)     6:45.89 (44.15)
 -- Verginelli, Barbara    37 PONT-ITA          6:45.00         NT  
 -- Richter, Jennifer L    38 NOVA-USA          7:04.29         NT  
 -- Brasseur, Céline       36 CNC-FRA           6:59.69         NT  
 
 Event 9  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:09.83  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 5:28.17  2002      REBECCA PERROTT, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  7:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  44 SDSM-USA          5:09.83    5:13.32M 
                 32.08      1:09.12 (37.04)
        1:50.83 (41.71)     2:31.22 (40.39)
        3:17.68 (46.46)     4:04.10 (46.42)
        4:39.07 (34.97)     5:13.32 (34.25)
  2 Kulis, Marzena         42 DELP-ITA          5:32.00    5:21.87M 
                 35.06      1:14.43 (39.37)
        2:00.06 (45.63)     2:44.26 (44.20)
        3:25.96 (41.70)     4:08.45 (42.49)
        4:46.06 (37.61)     5:21.87 (35.81)
  3 Reibel-Oberle, Susann  42 SSVL-GER          5:28.00    5:32.40  
                 33.65      1:10.60 (36.95)
        1:53.55 (42.95)     2:36.17 (42.62)
        3:25.64 (49.47)     4:15.83 (50.19)
        4:54.75 (38.92)     5:32.40 (37.65)
  4 Delissen, Angela       40 SANI-GER          5:42.00    5:32.44  
                 36.31      1:17.59 (41.28)
        1:59.48 (41.89)     2:41.63 (42.15)
        3:28.53 (46.90)     4:16.27 (47.74)
        4:54.96 (38.69)     5:32.44 (37.48)
  5 Welting, Laureen       41 TOC-USA           5:30.00    5:33.47  
                 33.96      1:13.36 (39.40)
        1:59.48 (46.12)     2:44.26 (44.78)
        3:30.57 (46.31)     4:19.88 (49.31)
        4:57.25 (37.37)     5:33.47 (36.22)
  6 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli  40 BAM-USA           6:30.00    5:37.85  
                 35.30      1:15.91 (40.61)
        2:00.98 (45.07)     2:44.75 (43.77)
        3:32.76 (48.01)     4:20.98 (48.22)
        5:00.05 (39.07)     5:37.85 (37.80)
  7 Muir-Cochrane, Nuala   42 CSC-GBR           5:36.00    5:39.35  
                 35.57      1:17.56 (41.99)
        2:00.31 (42.75)     2:42.29 (41.98)
        3:33.98 (51.69)     4:27.04 (53.06)
        5:04.04 (37.00)     5:39.35 (35.31)
  8 Reynolds, Ellen M      42 SAWS-USA          5:43.67    5:42.35  
                 37.15      1:21.36 (44.21)
        2:04.62 (43.26)     2:46.20 (41.58)
        3:38.26 (52.06)     4:30.10 (51.84)
        5:06.93 (36.83)     5:42.35 (35.42)
  9 Gierke, Dorit          41 1WVW-GER          5:52.00    5:45.41  
                 36.46      1:18.59 (42.13)
        2:03.99 (45.40)     2:49.90 (45.91)
        3:39.08 (49.18)     4:29.99 (50.91)
        5:08.47 (38.48)     5:45.41 (36.94)
 10 Monginet, Sophie       40 SP-BRA            5:34.12    5:46.08  
                 35.30      1:16.87 (41.57)
        2:02.23 (45.36)     2:46.35 (44.12)
        3:36.32 (49.97)     4:27.67 (51.35)
        5:07.91 (40.24)     5:46.08 (38.17)
 11 LaBerge, Karin A       42 TVM-USA           5:35.00    5:51.53  
                 36.08      1:18.70 (42.62)
        2:06.44 (47.74)     2:51.42 (44.98)
        3:41.90 (50.48)     4:32.04 (50.14)
        5:12.46 (40.42)     5:51.53 (39.07)
 11 Coover, Janet G        43 SDSM-USA          5:50.32    5:51.53  
                 37.08      1:22.92 (45.84)
        2:09.66 (46.74)     2:57.76 (48.10)
        3:43.74 (45.98)     4:31.47 (47.73)
        5:12.33 (40.86)     5:51.53 (39.20)
 13 Delmage, Arlene        44 OREG-USA          5:51.67    5:51.98  
                 34.61      1:11.77 (37.16)
        2:01.65 (49.88)     2:48.83 (47.18)
        3:40.97 (52.14)     4:33.89 (52.92)
        5:14.25 (40.36)     5:51.98 (37.73)
 14 Glassman, Lucille R    43 FREM-USA          6:20.00    5:57.78  
                 37.35      1:21.84 (44.49)
        2:09.20 (47.36)     2:54.53 (45.33)
        3:45.22 (50.69)     4:36.21 (50.99)
        5:17.30 (41.09)     5:57.78 (40.48)
 15 Sheeper, Lisa M        42 MELO-USA          6:19.00    5:57.91  
                 39.87      1:25.91 (46.04)
        2:14.01 (48.10)     3:00.84 (46.83)
        3:52.21 (51.37)     4:42.86 (50.65)
        5:20.96 (38.10)     5:57.91 (36.95)
 16 Harris, Janet          41 METR-USA          6:05.03    5:58.50  
                 38.81      1:25.71 (46.90)
        2:10.62 (44.91)     2:56.59 (45.97)
        3:49.53 (52.94)     4:41.57 (52.04)
        5:20.20 (38.63)     5:58.50 (38.30)
 17 Kupan, Cheryl          42 BDGR-USA          6:10.10    6:01.02  
                 38.00      1:20.58 (42.58)
        2:09.74 (49.16)     2:57.72 (47.98)
        3:50.14 (52.42)     4:41.85 (51.71)
        5:21.84 (39.99)     6:01.02 (39.18)
 18 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   42 CMS-USA           5:58.34    6:06.11  
                 36.35      1:19.07 (42.72)
        2:06.02 (46.95)     2:51.21 (45.19)
        3:49.26 (58.05)     4:47.68 (58.42)
        5:26.77 (39.09)     6:06.11 (39.34)
 19 Bunch, Brigid J        43 ARIZ-USA          6:23.33    6:13.32  
                 39.46      1:27.97 (48.51)
        2:14.44 (46.47)     2:58.75 (44.31)
        3:52.37 (53.62)     4:45.23 (52.86)
        5:29.82 (44.59)     6:13.32 (43.50)
 20 Blake, Susie K         41 CMSC-USA          6:28.50    6:15.37  
                 37.58      1:22.69 (45.11)
        2:14.92 (52.23)     3:06.34 (51.42)
        3:58.30 (51.96)     4:51.34 (53.04)
        5:34.26 (42.92)     6:15.37 (41.11)
 21 Aspani, Julie          41 SC-MEX            6:10.00    6:17.61  
                 38.43      1:21.54 (43.11)
        2:12.99 (51.45)     3:01.70 (48.71)
        3:56.81 (55.11)     4:50.82 (54.01)
        5:35.51 (44.69)     6:17.61 (42.10)
 22 Ralle, Martina         41 OREG-USA          6:13.00    6:28.14  
                 43.37      1:32.02 (48.65)
        2:21.89 (49.87)     3:09.57 (47.68)
        4:03.22 (53.65)     4:59.09 (55.87)
        5:44.56 (45.47)     6:28.14 (43.58)
 23 Sawamura, Sachi        40 MVM-USA           6:20.00    6:32.98  
                 39.85      1:25.17 (45.32)
        2:18.49 (53.32)     3:11.77 (53.28)
        4:06.13 (54.36)     5:03.86 (57.73)
        5:49.11 (45.25)     6:32.98 (43.87)
 24 Stovin-Bradford, Loui  44 NSP-AUS           6:30.00    6:38.74  
                 45.84      1:38.39 (52.55)
        2:32.40 (54.01)     3:24.30 (51.90)
        4:19.24 (54.94)     5:13.50 (54.26)
        5:57.53 (44.03)     6:38.74 (41.21)
 25 Beal, Laura A          41 SRM-USA           7:10.00    6:40.19  
                 41.89      1:30.72 (48.83)
        2:27.57 (56.85)     3:21.02 (53.45)
        4:16.73 (55.71)     5:13.16 (56.43)
        5:58.21 (45.05)     6:40.19 (41.98)
 26 Rossi, Gabriella       41 SNP-ITA           6:35.00    6:50.02  
                 37.70      1:22.58 (44.88)
        2:20.88 (58.30)     3:18.60 (57.72)
        4:17.87 (59.27)     5:16.52 (58.65)
        6:04.00 (47.48)     6:50.02 (46.02)
 27 Matheu De Santizo, Ma  42 GUAT-GUA          7:09.52    7:04.82  
                 47.77      1:43.65 (55.88)
        2:38.95 (55.30)     3:34.06 (55.11)
        4:32.76 (58.70)     5:30.88 (58.12)
        6:19.26 (48.38)     7:04.82 (45.56)
 28 Katherine, Henry M     42 FOOT-CAN          6:56.97    7:07.39  
                 41.98      1:39.92 (57.94)
        2:36.50 (56.58)     3:34.76 (58.26)
        4:34.03 (59.27)   5:35.63 (1:01.60)
        6:21.54 (45.91)     7:07.39 (45.85)
 29 Januszewski, Cindy L   40 BLUE-USA          7:20.00    7:12.86  
                 47.83      1:46.73 (58.90)
        2:46.37 (59.64)     3:44.29 (57.92)
        4:42.71 (58.42)     5:40.41 (57.70)
        6:28.59 (48.18)     7:12.86 (44.27)
 -- Colette, Laura         42 MELO-USA          5:52.88         NT  
 -- Swoboda, Sandy         43 MARY-USA          7:18.68         NT  
 -- Wasson, Susie R        41 CMS-USA           7:15.64         NT  
 -- Bewick, Bridget L      41 NTON-GBR          5:55.00         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical - back
 -- O'Rourke, Therese M    44 CARL-USA          7:12.00         DQ  
      Swimmer did not finish - Misc
 -- Badger, Alison G       40 MICH-USA          6:24.50         NS  
 -- Preston, Susan H       44 STAN-USA          5:30.35         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:27.67  8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA
         Meet: M 5:45.61  2004      LESLEY WILDE, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  7:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Perrott, Rebecca V     45 LV4-NZL           5:42.00    5:33.29M 
                 34.47      1:15.94 (41.47)
        1:59.99 (44.05)     2:44.07 (44.08)
        3:32.23 (48.16)     4:21.73 (49.50)
        4:58.31 (36.58)     5:33.29 (34.98)
  2 Stanford, Cecilia A    45 CTM-RSA           5:39.00    5:42.02M 
                 34.84      1:15.36 (40.52)
        1:59.95 (44.59)     2:43.45 (43.50)
        3:33.09 (49.64)     4:24.67 (51.58)
        5:03.97 (39.30)     5:42.02 (38.05)
  3 De George, Lynn A      46 AKMS-USA          5:51.99    5:44.03M 
                 36.40      1:19.90 (43.50)
        2:02.76 (42.86)     2:45.72 (42.96)
        3:37.03 (51.31)     4:29.84 (52.81)
        5:07.55 (37.71)     5:44.03 (36.48)
  4 Cook, Jenny L          48 UCLA-USA          5:55.30    5:52.29  
                 37.25      1:17.90 (40.65)
        2:04.59 (46.69)     2:51.43 (46.84)
        3:41.97 (50.54)     4:33.13 (51.16)
        5:14.02 (40.89)     5:52.29 (38.27)
  5 Klestinec, Robin L     45 NAM-USA           5:39.02    5:54.12  
                 35.20      1:14.11 (38.91)
        1:58.34 (44.23)     2:42.43 (44.09)
        3:37.66 (55.23)     4:33.85 (56.19)
        5:14.59 (40.74)     5:54.12 (39.53)
  6 Alioto, Laurie J       48 WMAC-USA          6:02.00    5:55.48  
                 37.49      1:18.49 (41.00)
        2:02.99 (44.50)     2:48.38 (45.39)
        3:39.93 (51.55)     4:34.36 (54.43)
        5:16.18 (41.82)     5:55.48 (39.30)
  7 Meyer, Marguerite V    47 TOC-USA           6:05.00    6:00.62  
                 37.59      1:19.94 (42.35)
        2:07.54 (47.60)     2:53.29 (45.75)
        3:48.89 (55.60)     4:44.11 (55.22)
        5:23.99 (39.88)     6:00.62 (36.63)
  8 Courtney, Zena H       47 PNA-USA           5:58.82    6:02.03  
                 39.29      1:24.71 (45.42)
        2:09.60 (44.89)     2:53.02 (43.42)
        3:47.40 (54.38)     4:43.15 (55.75)
        5:22.45 (39.30)     6:02.03 (39.58)
  9 Brown, Denise H        47 MICH-USA          6:00.36    6:02.36  
                 38.36      1:21.81 (43.45)
        2:09.24 (47.43)     2:55.76 (46.52)
        3:50.58 (54.82)     4:46.28 (55.70)
        5:25.23 (38.95)     6:02.36 (37.13)
 10 Olson, Cheryl L        45 CMS-USA           7:30.00    6:04.19  
                 38.33      1:22.23 (43.90)
        2:11.78 (49.55)     2:58.31 (46.53)
        3:52.94 (54.63)     4:47.34 (54.40)
        5:25.79 (38.45)     6:04.19 (38.40)
 11 Degenaar, Jean E       46 CTM-RSA           6:00.48    6:04.77  
                 37.18      1:20.05 (42.87)
        2:05.46 (45.41)     2:50.49 (45.03)
        3:43.79 (53.30)     4:37.37 (53.58)
        5:21.09 (43.72)     6:04.77 (43.68)
 12 Bailey, Monica M       45 ARIZ-USA          5:52.77    6:04.96  
                 39.12      1:25.71 (46.59)
        2:11.10 (45.39)     2:57.42 (46.32)
        3:51.11 (53.69)     4:45.45 (54.34)
        5:25.34 (39.89)     6:04.96 (39.62)
 13 Ciampa, Cindy          46 SKY-USA           6:04.59    6:09.56  
                 37.10      1:21.41 (44.31)
        2:08.82 (47.41)     2:55.98 (47.16)
        3:52.64 (56.66)     4:48.40 (55.76)
        5:28.98 (40.58)     6:09.56 (40.58)
 14 castro, leticia        46 ANVP-MEX          6:20.20    6:11.70  
                 37.60      1:22.14 (44.54)
        2:12.42 (50.28)     2:58.40 (45.98)
        3:55.95 (57.55)     4:50.87 (54.92)
        5:32.86 (41.99)     6:11.70 (38.84)
 15 James, Paula           47 CLVM-USA          6:17.17    6:12.34  
                 37.87      1:21.83 (43.96)
        2:11.65 (49.82)     2:59.36 (47.71)
        3:52.36 (53.00)     4:46.80 (54.44)
        5:30.38 (43.58)     6:12.34 (41.96)
 16 Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzi  47 TVM-USA           6:09.45    6:21.76  
                 39.92      1:26.57 (46.65)
        2:17.96 (51.39)     3:07.90 (49.94)
        4:00.90 (53.00)     4:53.82 (52.92)
        5:38.71 (44.89)     6:21.76 (43.05)
 17 Yanco, Colleen M       47 BGWM-USA          6:30.00    6:22.32  
                 38.02      1:23.30 (45.28)
        2:12.57 (49.27)     3:02.08 (49.51)
        3:58.70 (56.62)     4:55.34 (56.64)
        5:39.84 (44.50)     6:22.32 (42.48)
 18 Nowack, Susan J        46 SRM-USA           6:17.09    6:22.71  
                 37.77      1:22.79 (45.02)
        2:15.60 (52.81)     3:07.37 (51.77)
        4:00.79 (53.42)     4:54.98 (54.19)
        5:38.48 (43.50)     6:22.71 (44.23)
 19 McEachran, Frances T   45 NCMS-USA          6:45.08    6:27.04  
                 41.26      1:29.95 (48.69)
        2:18.84 (48.89)     3:07.48 (48.64)
        4:03.92 (56.44)     5:01.84 (57.92)
        5:45.97 (44.13)     6:27.04 (41.07)
 20 Worden, Laura A        49 OREG-USA          6:20.03    6:27.07  
                 38.98      1:26.43 (47.45)
        2:18.30 (51.87)     3:07.94 (49.64)
        4:04.62 (56.68)     4:59.50 (54.88)
        5:43.56 (44.06)     6:27.07 (43.51)
 21 Ostendorf, Vera        46 TPSK-GER          6:35.00    6:31.31  
                 40.88      1:27.56 (46.68)
        2:25.09 (57.53)     3:18.94 (53.85)
        4:13.09 (54.15)     5:09.81 (56.72)
        5:50.87 (41.06)     6:31.31 (40.44)
 22 Davis, Catherine H     46 WINE-USA          6:55.27    6:34.01  
                 39.35      1:24.22 (44.87)
        2:17.16 (52.94)     3:08.62 (51.46)
      4:11.02 (1:02.40)   5:12.26 (1:01.24)
        5:54.51 (42.25)     6:34.01 (39.50)
 23 Estrada, Monica        47 ELMI-CRC          6:51.88    6:42.60  
                 39.71      1:26.72 (47.01)
        2:21.32 (54.60)     3:14.40 (53.08)
        4:12.29 (57.89)     5:11.71 (59.42)
        5:57.60 (45.89)     6:42.60 (45.00)
 24 Hickel, Jessie J       48 NVM-USA           7:10.00    6:42.64  
                 43.93      1:38.77 (54.84)
        2:29.12 (50.35)     3:20.56 (51.44)
        4:18.91 (58.35)     5:18.03 (59.12)
        6:00.91 (42.88)     6:42.64 (41.73)
 25 Kedrova, Olga          46 TROY-RUS          6:15.00    6:43.26  
                 41.94      1:34.14 (52.20)
        2:27.78 (53.64)     3:22.32 (54.54)
        4:16.09 (53.77)     5:11.54 (55.45)
        5:57.80 (46.26)     6:43.26 (45.46)
 26 Andrade, Rosana        46 MOST-USA          6:40.38    6:48.36  
                 44.70      1:37.51 (52.81)
        2:29.15 (51.64)     3:22.30 (53.15)
        4:21.15 (58.85)     5:19.30 (58.15)
        6:04.50 (45.20)     6:48.36 (43.86)
 27 Wilson, Carol W        49 AVAC-USA          6:43.90    6:51.42  
                 42.56      1:33.46 (50.90)
        2:29.57 (56.11)     3:25.84 (56.27)
        4:22.18 (56.34)     5:17.79 (55.61)
        6:04.79 (47.00)     6:51.42 (46.63)
 28 Harvey, Kristine L     48 DAM-USA           7:10.00    6:53.09  
                 43.37      1:35.95 (52.58)
        2:29.33 (53.38)     3:20.36 (51.03)
      4:22.91 (1:02.55)     5:22.75 (59.84)
        6:08.37 (45.62)     6:53.09 (44.72)
 29 Beck, Pam M            49 O*H*-USA          6:59.00    6:53.83  
                 40.06      1:30.72 (50.66)
        2:28.41 (57.69)     3:25.22 (56.81)
        4:22.92 (57.70)     5:21.34 (58.42)
        6:07.78 (46.44)     6:53.83 (46.05)
 30 Goodman, Ann R         47 OREG-USA          6:55.90    6:56.57  
                 47.10      1:39.33 (52.23)
        2:32.24 (52.91)     3:22.59 (50.35)
      4:24.37 (1:01.78)   5:24.52 (1:00.15)
        6:10.81 (46.29)     6:56.57 (45.76)
 31 Snider, Pam J          45 OREG-USA          6:45.79    6:59.37  
                 45.75      1:39.16 (53.41)
        2:35.07 (55.91)     3:27.70 (52.63)
        4:25.66 (57.96)     5:23.29 (57.63)
        6:12.14 (48.85)     6:59.37 (47.23)
 32 Mota, Maria Léa        48 CIA-BRA           6:58.27    7:08.72  
                 47.03      1:45.06 (58.03)
        2:38.86 (53.80)     3:34.36 (55.50)
        4:32.86 (58.50)   5:33.71 (1:00.85)
        6:21.51 (47.80)     7:08.72 (47.21)
 33 Manhart, Ursula        48 SUMO-AUT          7:18.32    7:25.75  
                 48.99      1:40.71 (51.72)
      2:43.22 (1:02.51)   3:45.26 (1:02.04)
        4:44.90 (59.64)   5:47.15 (1:02.25)
        6:38.58 (51.43)     7:25.75 (47.17)
 34 Brown, Kathy R         47 DAM-USA           6:25.00    7:26.22  
                 44.77      1:44.13 (59.36)
      2:47.68 (1:03.55)     3:44.27 (56.59)
        4:43.06 (58.79)     5:42.03 (58.97)
        6:34.55 (52.52)     7:26.22 (51.67)
 35 Bassett, Sheena D      45 DSC-GBR           7:20.00    7:28.13  
                 50.73    1:50.84 (1:00.11)
      2:53.32 (1:02.48)   3:54.67 (1:01.35)
        4:51.66 (56.99)     5:49.30 (57.64)
        6:39.71 (50.41)     7:28.13 (48.42)
 36 Inghilleri, Beatrice   48 GN-ITA            7:22.00    7:29.50  
                 50.53      1:48.61 (58.08)
      2:50.79 (1:02.18)     3:50.07 (59.28)
      4:50.86 (1:00.79)   5:53.35 (1:02.49)
        6:42.80 (49.45)     7:29.50 (46.70)
 -- Gutierrez, Luisa A     48 IMSS-MEX          7:40.00         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick - breast
 -- Welling, Karol R       45 GAJA-USA          7:45.00         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick - breast
 -- Davies, Lesley S       46 OTT-GBR           7:45.00         NS  
 -- Houchens, Denise A     45 SMMM-USA          7:00.00         NS  
                                7:22.44 ( )
 
 Event 9  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:42.80  7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 5:49.58  2002      DANIELLE OGIER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  8:35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vaca, Laura R          53 ANV-MEX           5:51.00    5:55.99  
                 37.77      1:19.81 (42.04)
        2:08.34 (48.53)     2:54.20 (45.86)
        3:46.65 (52.45)     4:38.44 (51.79)
        5:17.13 (38.69)     5:55.99 (38.86)
  2 Knapp, Lo D            52 UTAH-USA          6:13.00    6:08.79  
                 40.03      1:29.51 (49.48)
        2:18.87 (49.36)     3:08.59 (49.72)
        3:57.35 (48.76)     4:48.77 (51.42)
        5:28.79 (40.02)     6:08.79 (40.00)
  3 Fincham, Elaine S      51 MOST-USA          6:19.30    6:12.17  
                 37.93      1:22.64 (44.71)
        2:12.13 (49.49)     2:59.02 (46.89)
        3:54.50 (55.48)     4:49.84 (55.34)
        5:31.85 (42.01)     6:12.17 (40.32)
  4 Davie, Maryann C       50 PHOE-RSA          6:16.44    6:17.80  
                 40.99      1:28.28 (47.29)
        2:14.15 (45.87)     3:00.09 (45.94)
        3:57.20 (57.11)     4:55.18 (57.98)
        5:36.64 (41.46)     6:17.80 (41.16)
  5 McDonnell, Peggy H     51 GOLD-USA          6:35.00    6:19.49  
                                  27.71 ( )
          40.73 (13.02)     1:28.52 (47.79)
        2:18.59 (50.07)     3:06.43 (47.84)
        4:00.86 (54.43)   6:19.49 (2:18.63)
  6 Shangina, Irina        51 NEVA-RUS          6:30.00    6:20.83  
                 39.50      1:29.06 (49.56)
        2:21.48 (52.42)     3:11.87 (50.39)
        4:04.44 (52.57)     4:55.76 (51.32)
        5:39.60 (43.84)     6:20.83 (41.23)
  7 Urbaniak, Ulrike       53 TGS-GER           6:24.17    6:21.06  
                 41.06      1:30.42 (49.36)
        2:21.45 (51.03)     3:11.37 (49.92)
        4:01.96 (50.59)     4:51.20 (49.24)
        5:36.85 (45.65)     6:21.06 (44.21)
  8 Nisman, Ronda S        52 MOST-USA          6:51.19    6:24.27  
                 39.99      1:29.76 (49.77)
        2:19.74 (49.98)     3:09.72 (49.98)
        4:05.96 (56.24)     5:02.76 (56.80)
        5:44.69 (41.93)     6:24.27 (39.58)
  9 Rodriguez, Araceli     51 ANV-MEX           6:26.00    6:35.61  
                 47.17      1:37.07 (49.90)
        2:31.01 (53.94)     3:22.77 (51.76)
        4:15.80 (53.03)     5:08.96 (53.16)
        5:52.86 (43.90)     6:35.61 (42.75)
 10 Sato, Junko            52 RGKG-JPN          6:40.00    6:40.82  
                 42.26      1:28.29 (46.03)
        2:20.56 (52.27)     3:15.52 (54.96)
        4:14.90 (59.38)   5:15.68 (1:00.78)
        6:00.52 (44.84)     6:40.82 (40.30)
 11 Weekers, Ineke         53 PSV-NED           6:54.95    6:40.88  
                 47.87      1:44.25 (56.38)
        2:38.18 (53.93)     3:30.48 (52.30)
        4:22.83 (52.35)     5:14.23 (51.40)
        5:58.02 (43.79)     6:40.88 (42.86)
 12 Huang, Cathy E         51 USF-USA           6:40.97    6:41.85  
                 43.30      1:31.90 (48.60)
        2:28.51 (56.61)     3:22.85 (54.34)
        4:18.84 (55.99)     5:16.26 (57.42)
        5:59.68 (43.42)     6:41.85 (42.17)
 13 Tufts, Mary M          53 TCAM-USA          8:00.00    6:45.47  
                 42.15      1:30.41 (48.26)
        2:25.10 (54.69)     3:18.06 (52.96)
        4:17.93 (59.87)     5:16.76 (58.83)
        6:02.08 (45.32)     6:45.47 (43.39)
 14 Sterling, Nancy A      51 MARY-USA          6:31.53    6:57.00  
                 39.17      1:30.58 (51.41)
        2:26.12 (55.54)     3:21.72 (55.60)
        4:19.04 (57.32)     5:18.46 (59.42)
        6:08.42 (49.96)     6:57.00 (48.58)
 15 Hummel, Barbara R      54 NEM-USA           7:06.99    6:57.86  
                 45.69      1:39.82 (54.13)
        2:36.10 (56.28)     3:29.83 (53.73)
        4:24.79 (54.96)     5:20.61 (55.82)
        6:10.42 (49.81)     6:57.86 (47.44)
 16 Jaeger, Dawn           50 PNA-USA           6:47.00    7:02.39  
                 42.21      1:33.07 (50.86)
        2:30.88 (57.81)     3:26.52 (55.64)
      4:27.25 (1:00.73)     5:27.20 (59.95)
        6:15.15 (47.95)     7:02.39 (47.24)
 17 Copus, Nancy S         51 WMST-USA          7:15.00    7:03.49  
                 48.17      1:45.60 (57.43)
        2:45.11 (59.51)     3:39.38 (54.27)
        4:34.38 (55.00)     5:30.65 (56.27)
        6:17.86 (47.21)     7:03.49 (45.63)
 18 Quinn, Phyllis E       51 TOC-USA           6:51.77    7:03.60  
                 46.70      1:38.94 (52.24)
        2:32.09 (53.15)     3:25.23 (53.14)
      4:26.55 (1:01.32)   5:31.32 (1:04.77)
        6:18.14 (46.82)     7:03.60 (45.46)
 19 Mota, Maria Cristina   50 CIA-BRA           6:46.26    7:07.62  
                 47.53      1:43.15 (55.62)
        2:39.44 (56.29)     3:37.95 (58.51)
        4:35.35 (57.40)     5:35.11 (59.76)
        6:21.13 (46.02)     7:07.62 (46.49)
 20 Mitchell, Alison A     52 MVN-USA           7:11.06    7:08.40  
                 48.31      1:44.56 (56.25)
        2:38.20 (53.64)     3:31.87 (53.67)
      4:34.95 (1:03.08)   5:35.54 (1:00.59)
        6:23.15 (47.61)     7:08.40 (45.25)
 21 Bloomfield, Sue A      54 WMST-USA          7:32.80    7:13.21  
                 46.93      1:46.18 (59.25)
      2:46.20 (1:00.02)     3:44.74 (58.54)
        4:42.33 (57.59)     5:40.26 (57.93)
        6:27.34 (47.08)     7:13.21 (45.87)
 22 Breiter, Carol A       51 WCM-USA           7:08.89    7:14.88  
                 49.08      1:49.07 (59.99)
        2:44.77 (55.70)     3:38.68 (53.91)
      4:40.37 (1:01.69)   5:41.84 (1:01.47)
        6:28.82 (46.98)     7:14.88 (46.06)
 23 Pinto, Rebecca A       51 MELO-USA          7:35.03    7:18.86  
               2:40.46    3:41.78 (1:01.32)
      4:47.17 (1:05.39)   5:49.47 (1:02.30)
        6:35.26 (45.79)     7:18.86 (43.60)
 24 Assche, Ingrid V       51 ZPC-NED           7:07.70    7:24.15  
                 48.10    1:49.12 (1:01.02)
                                3:45.39 ( )
        4:41.89 (56.50)     5:40.52 (58.63)
        6:32.24 (51.72)     7:24.15 (51.91)
 25 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  54 NCMS-USA          7:28.00    7:32.27  
                 50.06    1:56.44 (1:06.38)
        2:52.75 (56.31)     3:47.03 (54.28)
      4:50.75 (1:03.72)   5:55.33 (1:04.58)
        6:44.16 (48.83)     7:32.27 (48.11)
 26 Seaton, Jessica W      53 WH2O-USA          7:43.14    7:35.45  
                 50.58    1:52.96 (1:02.38)
      2:58.33 (1:05.37)   4:03.92 (1:05.59)
        5:00.48 (56.56)     5:57.66 (57.18)
        6:49.17 (51.51)     7:35.45 (46.28)
 27 Kaguni, Laurie S       54 MICH-USA          7:55.00    7:36.71  
                 48.98      1:43.16 (54.18)
      2:46.02 (1:02.86)     3:45.77 (59.75)
      4:53.70 (1:07.93)   6:00.09 (1:06.39)
        6:48.83 (48.74)     7:36.71 (47.88)
 28 White, Emily           53 NEM-USA           7:50.00    7:36.74  
                 49.87    1:51.24 (1:01.37)
      2:51.47 (1:00.23)   3:51.85 (1:00.38)
      4:55.39 (1:03.54)   5:59.70 (1:04.31)
        6:49.97 (50.27)     7:36.74 (46.77)
 29 Finnie, Barbara L      53 FOOT-CAN          7:40.00    7:44.57  
                 45.12      1:40.49 (55.37)
      2:45.93 (1:05.44)   3:52.75 (1:06.82)
      4:56.98 (1:04.23)   6:01.36 (1:04.38)
        6:54.77 (53.41)     7:44.57 (49.80)
 30 Goldstein, Heather J   50 HIGH-RSA          7:59.00    8:02.94  
                 56.14    1:58.15 (1:02.01)
      3:03.85 (1:05.70)   4:06.21 (1:02.36)
      5:08.75 (1:02.54)   6:10.22 (1:01.47)
        7:08.14 (57.92)     8:02.94 (54.80)
 -- Pires, Maria de Fatim  52 CIA-BRA           7:43.00         NT  
 -- Cherry, Barbara D      51 STAN-USA          8:32.29         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:14.40  6/7/2004  BRIGETTE MERTEN, GER
         Meet: M 6:14.40  2004      BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  9:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     56 PNA-USA           6:13.00    6:07.72W 
                 38.10      1:24.72 (46.62)
        2:14.90 (50.18)     3:03.05 (48.15)
        3:58.12 (55.07)     4:48.43 (50.31)
        5:31.18 (42.75)     6:07.72 (36.54)
  2 Jeffrey, Janette J     56 VMV-AUS           6:38.50    6:29.79  
                 41.34      1:35.46 (54.12)
        2:24.65 (49.19)     3:14.99 (50.34)
        4:09.58 (54.59)     5:04.24 (54.66)
        5:47.07 (42.83)     6:29.79 (42.72)
  3 Imwalle, Catherine J   56 OREG-USA          7:00.00    6:31.98  
                 41.08      1:32.41 (51.33)
        2:24.30 (51.89)     3:16.85 (52.55)
        4:09.68 (52.83)     5:03.18 (53.50)
        5:48.30 (45.12)     6:31.98 (43.68)
  4 Hayes, Christie M      58 CONN-USA          7:04.03    6:59.84  
                 49.01      1:48.18 (59.17)
        2:42.52 (54.34)     3:36.89 (54.37)
        4:31.94 (55.05)     5:29.00 (57.06)
        6:15.40 (46.40)     6:59.84 (44.44)
  5 Shaps, Ruth Y          59 MAM-USA           7:30.00    7:09.48  
                 45.29      1:40.21 (54.92)
        2:35.32 (55.11)     3:32.07 (56.75)
      4:33.22 (1:01.15)   5:36.03 (1:02.81)
        6:23.40 (47.37)     7:09.48 (46.08)
  6 Clarkson, Tracy L      57 QBN-AUS           7:10.00    7:13.23  
                 48.53    1:48.89 (1:00.36)
        2:40.84 (51.95)     3:33.95 (53.11)
      4:40.35 (1:06.40)   5:45.87 (1:05.52)
        6:28.86 (42.99)     7:13.23 (44.37)
  7 Lyman, Carolyn B       56 UTAH-USA          7:20.17    7:15.45  
                 50.73    1:51.65 (1:00.92)
        2:44.80 (53.15)     3:37.32 (52.52)
      4:38.60 (1:01.28)   5:39.82 (1:01.22)
        6:28.34 (48.52)     7:15.45 (47.11)
  8 Stuebert, Ruth         57 NEUK-GER          7:34.80    7:21.30  
                 45.46      1:44.37 (58.91)
      2:46.26 (1:01.89)   3:46.58 (1:00.32)
        4:46.52 (59.94)     5:46.11 (59.59)
        6:34.58 (48.47)     7:21.30 (46.72)
  9 Welch, Sarah           59 PNA-USA           7:32.50    7:22.07  
                 46.58      1:42.11 (55.53)
      2:42.33 (1:00.22)     3:40.63 (58.30)
      4:45.03 (1:04.40)   5:49.16 (1:04.13)
        6:36.96 (47.80)     7:22.07 (45.11)
 10 Buchanan, Lesley Clai  55 HORN-AUS          7:45.00    7:43.65  
                 53.33    1:53.55 (1:00.22)
      2:55.94 (1:02.39)   3:58.16 (1:02.22)
      4:58.63 (1:00.47)   5:59.21 (1:00.58)
        6:52.19 (52.98)     7:43.65 (51.46)
 11 Gledhill, Dawn         56 NML-AUS           7:42.00    7:45.86  
                 49.08    1:51.28 (1:02.20)
      2:52.76 (1:01.48)   3:55.81 (1:03.05)
      5:01.55 (1:05.74)   6:05.42 (1:03.87)
        6:57.53 (52.11)     7:45.86 (48.33)
 12 Maguire, Nancy F       56 TVM-USA           8:30.00    8:06.77  
                 53.24    1:55.40 (1:02.16)
                                4:11.24 ( )
      5:19.78 (1:08.54)   6:21.70 (1:01.92)
        7:15.77 (54.07)     8:06.77 (51.00)
 13 Litman, Jacklyn N      56 BAY-USA           8:09.26    8:10.26  
                 57.09    2:01.23 (1:04.14)
      3:09.26 (1:08.03)   4:13.13 (1:03.87)
      5:17.42 (1:04.29)   6:23.21 (1:05.79)
        7:19.00 (55.79)     8:10.26 (51.26)
 14 Ricardez, Leticia      55 CASA-MEX          7:30.00    8:10.34  
                 54.75    1:57.07 (1:02.32)
      3:01.35 (1:04.28)   4:06.90 (1:05.55)
      5:17.35 (1:10.45)   6:29.40 (1:12.05)
        7:20.44 (51.04)     8:10.34 (49.90)
 15 Wright, Jill M         55 SAWS-USA          7:57.08    8:14.03  
                 55.14    2:00.02 (1:04.88)
      3:00.54 (1:00.52)   4:01.68 (1:01.14)
      5:12.36 (1:10.68)   6:25.31 (1:12.95)
        7:20.49 (55.18)     8:14.03 (53.54)
 16 Campbell, Martha C     58 USF-USA           8:50.00    8:58.55  
                 58.72    2:05.75 (1:07.03)
      3:13.75 (1:08.00)   4:21.88 (1:08.13)
      5:38.13 (1:16.25)   6:55.43 (1:17.30)
      7:56.03 (1:00.60)   8:58.55 (1:02.52)
 -- Garcia, Leonor L       57 ANV-MEX           8:10.00         NS  
 -- lopez, angeles         59 AAZT-MEX          9:15.00         NS  
 -- Berridge, Barbara A    55 EACS-RSA          8:22.24         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:31.59  2/11/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
         Meet: M 6:47.89  2004      JACKIE MARR, USA
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  9:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Merten, Brigitte       60 NEUK-GER          6:17.50    6:22.61W 
                 40.33      1:27.22 (46.89)
        2:15.46 (48.24)     3:06.30 (50.84)
        4:00.53 (54.23)     4:55.85 (55.32)
        5:39.06 (43.21)     6:22.61 (43.55)
  2 Dills, Suzanne         61 INWM-USA          7:00.00    7:06.92  
                 50.40      1:47.54 (57.14)
        2:43.55 (56.01)     3:38.10 (54.55)
        4:37.22 (59.12)   5:37.35 (1:00.13)
        6:22.73 (45.38)     7:06.92 (44.19)
  3 Mazzei  Adolpho, Elza  60 SP-BRA            7:35.00    7:34.42  
                 54.66      1:53.96 (59.30)
        2:50.69 (56.73)     3:46.28 (55.59)
      4:51.77 (1:05.49)   5:56.47 (1:04.70)
        6:46.04 (49.57)     7:34.42 (48.38)
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy        61 WMAC-USA          8:03.13    7:54.34  
                 54.54    1:54.69 (1:00.15)
      2:56.00 (1:01.31)   3:57.71 (1:01.71)
      5:03.88 (1:06.17)   6:10.65 (1:06.77)
        7:03.37 (52.72)     7:54.34 (50.97)
  5 Allen, Susan J         62 USF-USA           8:00.00    7:56.30  
                 51.59    1:54.93 (1:03.34)
      2:56.11 (1:01.18)   3:56.39 (1:00.28)
      5:03.44 (1:07.05)   6:13.32 (1:09.88)
        7:06.19 (52.87)     7:56.30 (50.11)
  6 van der Veen, Matty    62 OLDD-NED          7:58.25    8:05.64  
                 58.30    2:03.99 (1:05.69)
                                4:21.38 ( )
        5:21.35 (59.97)   6:22.97 (1:01.62)
        7:14.93 (51.96)     8:05.64 (50.71)
  7 Webb, Linda J          61 FLAQ-USA          8:05.88    8:07.51  
                 59.24    2:06.17 (1:06.93)
      3:09.91 (1:03.74)   4:14.21 (1:04.30)
      5:16.13 (1:01.92)   6:18.67 (1:02.54)
        7:15.78 (57.11)     8:07.51 (51.73)
  8 Litt, Arni H           60 PNA-USA           8:15.45    8:09.31  
                 55.41    1:58.85 (1:03.44)
      3:13.05 (1:14.20)   4:22.27 (1:09.22)
        5:21.96 (59.69)   6:23.43 (1:01.47)
        7:17.97 (54.54)     8:09.31 (51.34)
  9 Rix, Patricia M        63 CTM-RSA           8:44.00    8:17.90  
               1:04.31    2:16.17 (1:11.86)
      3:18.47 (1:02.30)   4:19.79 (1:01.32)
      5:27.54 (1:07.75)   6:32.45 (1:04.91)
        7:26.49 (54.04)     8:17.90 (51.41)
 10 Long, Anne B           64 MELO-USA          8:44.00    8:19.41  
               1:03.10    2:12.12 (1:09.02)
      3:14.72 (1:02.60)   4:18.39 (1:03.67)
      5:27.66 (1:09.27)   6:35.26 (1:07.60)
        7:27.51 (52.25)     8:19.41 (51.90)
 11 Higuchi, Nobuko        64 TKTP-JPN          8:30.00    8:24.03  
               1:02.62    2:11.27 (1:08.65)
      3:13.65 (1:02.38)   4:15.47 (1:01.82)
      5:27.76 (1:12.29)   6:35.89 (1:08.13)
        7:31.48 (55.59)     8:24.03 (52.55)
 12 Kokubun, Ikuko         63 OACL-JPN          8:30.00    8:36.38  
               1:01.02    2:07.07 (1:06.05)
      3:13.15 (1:06.08)   4:20.65 (1:07.50)
      5:28.36 (1:07.71)   6:36.72 (1:08.36)
      7:37.47 (1:00.75)     8:36.38 (58.91)
 13 Mouquet, Michele       60 RACI-FRA          8:40.00    8:38.86  
               1:05.65    2:25.26 (1:19.61)
      3:29.54 (1:04.28)   4:32.60 (1:03.06)
      5:41.51 (1:08.91)   6:49.40 (1:07.89)
        7:44.91 (55.51)     8:38.86 (53.95)
 14 Braden, Bobbie         64 MOVY-USA          8:42.61    9:02.10  
               1:00.77    2:12.75 (1:11.98)
      3:25.79 (1:13.04)   4:38.50 (1:12.71)
      5:49.02 (1:10.52)   7:04.35 (1:15.33)
      8:04.55 (1:00.20)     9:02.10 (57.55)
 15 Ota, Mieko             62 PSEN-JPN          9:19.44    9:23.71  
               1:01.71    2:09.36 (1:07.65)
      3:39.40 (1:30.04)   5:04.67 (1:25.27)
      6:20.28 (1:15.61)   7:34.15 (1:13.87)
        8:33.18 (59.03)     9:23.71 (50.53)
 16 Onton, Ann Louise      63 CONN-USA          8:39.39    9:26.46  
               1:00.27    2:10.64 (1:10.37)
      3:27.07 (1:16.43)   4:41.18 (1:14.11)
      6:03.70 (1:22.52)   7:25.26 (1:21.56)
      8:27.65 (1:02.39)     9:26.46 (58.81)
 -- Norris, Roswita D      64 DAM-USA           9:38.72         NT  
 
 Event 9  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:46.46  11/6/2005 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         Meet: M 7:28.63  1994      JUNE KRAUSER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  10:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 DE Abreu, Silvana N    65 SP-BRA            7:15.00    7:09.21M 
                 45.99      1:39.87 (53.88)
        2:38.52 (58.65)     3:34.00 (55.48)
      4:35.44 (1:01.44)     5:35.33 (59.89)
        6:23.92 (48.59)     7:09.21 (45.29)
  2 Jordan, Betsy T        69 SDSM-USA          7:45.65    7:36.34  
                 54.78      1:53.11 (58.33)
        2:51.03 (57.92)     3:48.28 (57.25)
      4:58.00 (1:09.72)   6:04.39 (1:06.39)
        6:51.25 (46.86)     7:36.34 (45.09)
  3 Stretch, Nancy A       66 TOC-USA           8:45.00    8:25.36  
                 59.76    2:05.10 (1:05.34)
      3:10.43 (1:05.33)   4:14.30 (1:03.87)
      5:26.95 (1:12.65)   6:33.57 (1:06.62)
        7:29.86 (56.29)     8:25.36 (55.50)
  4 Endo, Mitsuko          69 SEVN-JPN          8:55.00    8:25.37  
                 59.00    2:06.38 (1:07.38)
      3:10.81 (1:04.43)   4:19.28 (1:08.47)
      5:29.31 (1:10.03)   6:41.03 (1:11.72)
        7:33.73 (52.70)     8:25.37 (51.64)
  5 Andrade, Cynthia E     67 MC-BRA            8:08.12    8:27.58  
                 58.24    2:03.31 (1:05.07)
      3:16.68 (1:13.37)   4:29.97 (1:13.29)
      5:31.03 (1:01.06)   6:33.48 (1:02.45)
        7:31.94 (58.46)     8:27.58 (55.64)
  6 Bartova, Irena         67 BRNO-CZE         10:15.00    9:02.81  
               3:22.46    4:31.89 (1:09.43)
      5:44.33 (1:12.44)   6:59.58 (1:15.25)
            8:00.20 ( )   9:02.81 (1:02.61)
  7 Hodge, Peggie H        66 OREG-USA          8:51.50    9:09.95  
               1:00.51    2:09.45 (1:08.94)
                                4:34.01 ( )
      5:43.33 (1:09.32)   6:54.63 (1:11.30)
      8:03.72 (1:09.09)   9:09.95 (1:06.23)
  8 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peg  65 SLO-USA          10:25.00    9:12.95  
               1:06.83    2:22.97 (1:16.14)
      3:41.85 (1:18.88)   5:03.78 (1:21.93)
      6:09.03 (1:05.25)   7:11.30 (1:02.27)
      8:13.97 (1:02.67)     9:12.95 (58.98)
  9 Harano, Fumika         65 OSSF-JPN          8:57.00    9:26.06  
               1:09.07    2:28.36 (1:19.29)
      3:42.11 (1:13.75)   4:57.10 (1:14.99)
      6:14.83 (1:17.73)   7:30.57 (1:15.74)
        8:29.33 (58.76)     9:26.06 (56.73)
 10 Kirihara, Chiyoko      68 HAKY-JPN         10:30.00    9:56.03  
               1:13.82    2:42.17 (1:28.35)
      3:59.14 (1:16.97)   5:13.73 (1:14.59)
      6:35.59 (1:21.86)   8:00.07 (1:24.48)
        8:58.79 (58.72)     9:56.03 (57.24)
 11 Higgins, Lynn W        66 IM-USA           10:00.00   10:10.00  
               1:20.17    2:48.64 (1:28.47)
      3:56.93 (1:08.29)   5:08.96 (1:12.03)
      6:35.59 (1:26.63)   7:59.48 (1:23.89)
      9:06.74 (1:07.26)  10:10.00 (1:03.26)
 -- Melo, Marilia Barreir  68 SP-BRA            8:25.40         DQ  
      Did not finish on back - back
 -- Geoffrion, Helen       67 UCLA-USA          8:59.00         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action - back
 -- Casolco Laurel, Glori  65 REVO-MEX         10:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:25.26  6/2/2001  JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 7:30.91  1996      JUNE KRAUSER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  12:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reich, Helga           70 SVNE-GER          7:42.87    7:35.30  
                 50.01      1:49.10 (59.09)
      2:49.93 (1:00.83)   3:55.34 (1:05.41)
      4:56.74 (1:01.40)   5:58.99 (1:02.25)
        6:48.16 (49.17)     7:35.30 (47.14)
  2 Oliver, Judie D        74 TOMS-CAN          7:38.87    8:02.24  
                 50.97    1:52.44 (1:01.47)
      2:54.39 (1:01.95)   3:57.12 (1:02.73)
      5:03.08 (1:05.96)   6:09.45 (1:06.37)
        7:06.25 (56.80)     8:02.24 (55.99)
  3 Liddy, Patricia        70 TWIN-AUS          8:04.00    8:03.09  
                 52.97    1:56.57 (1:03.60)
      2:57.54 (1:00.97)   3:58.26 (1:00.72)
      5:07.72 (1:09.46)   6:15.17 (1:07.45)
        7:09.08 (53.91)     8:03.09 (54.01)
  4 Gregg, Herta           71 MEMM-GER          9:12.42    9:03.65  
               3:23.18    4:31.40 (1:08.22)
      5:41.42 (1:10.02)                    
                                6:49.46 ( )
      7:58.93 (1:09.47)   9:03.65 (1:04.72)
  5 Takeuchi, Atsuko       70 SUKY-JPN          9:52.00    9:04.09  
               1:07.62    2:23.97 (1:16.35)
      3:38.81 (1:14.84)   4:45.36 (1:06.55)
      6:00.21 (1:14.85)   7:12.96 (1:12.75)
        8:09.56 (56.60)     9:04.09 (54.53)
  6 Callison, Barbara F    73 RINC-USA          9:00.00    9:15.23  
               1:01.58    2:25.94 (1:24.36)
      3:34.38 (1:08.44)   4:40.51 (1:06.13)
      5:56.97 (1:16.46)   7:09.76 (1:12.79)
      8:10.67 (1:00.91)   9:15.23 (1:04.56)
  7 Lee, Hsiu-Chen         70 TPE-TPE          10:30.00    9:18.68  
               1:05.82    2:21.58 (1:15.76)
      3:30.05 (1:08.47)   4:42.84 (1:12.79)
      5:59.22 (1:16.38)   7:17.10 (1:17.88)
      8:18.84 (1:01.74)     9:18.68 (59.84)
  8 Varty, Eulah           72 MSBC-CAN          9:21.27    9:25.00  
               1:05.52    2:28.47 (1:22.95)
      3:40.66 (1:12.19)   4:50.89 (1:10.23)
      6:03.19 (1:12.30)   7:18.46 (1:15.27)
      8:22.45 (1:03.99)   9:25.00 (1:02.55)
  9 De Vos-Van Gerven, An  72 OLDD-NED          9:38.00    9:33.30  
               1:10.85    2:37.65 (1:26.80)
      3:48.71 (1:11.06)   4:58.95 (1:10.24)
      6:15.15 (1:16.20)   7:29.61 (1:14.46)
      8:32.39 (1:02.78)   9:33.30 (1:00.91)
 10 Moeller, Janet H       72 1776-USA          9:50.35    9:35.14  
               1:03.70    2:21.75 (1:18.05)
      3:35.80 (1:14.05)   4:50.97 (1:15.17)
      6:10.11 (1:19.14)   7:27.76 (1:17.65)
      8:32.83 (1:05.07)   9:35.14 (1:02.31)
 11 Henderson, Martha J    70 FACT-USA         10:09.48    9:41.89  
               1:01.37    2:13.77 (1:12.40)
      3:26.66 (1:12.89)   4:38.63 (1:11.97)
      6:09.85 (1:31.22)   7:42.50 (1:32.65)
      8:44.33 (1:01.83)     9:41.89 (57.56)
 12 Tokano, Michiko        72 KOMA-JPN         10:15.00   10:32.84  
               1:13.11    2:35.56 (1:22.45)
      3:51.86 (1:16.30)   5:07.07 (1:15.21)
      6:44.87 (1:37.80)   8:19.66 (1:34.79)
      9:26.15 (1:06.49)  10:32.84 (1:06.69)
 -- Brown, Nancy           70 MARY-USA          8:06.10         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish - breast
 
 Event 9  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:39.96  3/3/2006  JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 8:27.30  2002      JUNE KRAUSER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  15:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M          75 WCM-USA           8:32.00    8:31.28  
               1:00.70    2:08.66 (1:07.96)
      3:17.95 (1:09.29)   4:27.38 (1:09.43)
      5:33.20 (1:05.82)   6:38.97 (1:05.77)
        7:36.69 (57.72)     8:31.28 (54.59)
  2 Eisele, Sylvia         77 TOMS-CAN          9:19.80    8:49.94  
                 58.59    2:12.17 (1:13.58)
      3:23.38 (1:11.21)   4:27.54 (1:04.16)
      5:34.87 (1:07.33)   6:40.67 (1:05.80)
      7:45.83 (1:05.16)   8:49.94 (1:04.11)
  3 Owens, Barbara R       77 WCM-USA           9:50.00    9:57.85  
               1:12.65    2:38.05 (1:25.40)
      3:54.25 (1:16.20)   5:03.21 (1:08.96)
      6:24.30 (1:21.09)   7:45.62 (1:21.32)
      8:53.95 (1:08.33)   9:57.85 (1:03.90)
  4 Campbell, Joan K       76 FACT-USA         10:25.21   10:59.12  
               1:27.35    3:08.50 (1:41.15)
      4:35.22 (1:26.72)   6:01.10 (1:25.88)
      7:25.56 (1:24.46)   8:50.67 (1:25.11)
      9:56.41 (1:05.74)  10:59.12 (1:02.71)
 -- Wolle, Marian E        78 SDSM-USA         15:00.00         DQ  
      Not swum in right order - IM
 
 Event 9  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter IM - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 9:45.00  7/11/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA
         Meet: M 9:57.10  2004      LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  16:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     82 MICH-USA          9:45.00    9:43.23W 
               1:04.10    2:16.35 (1:12.25)
      3:31.38 (1:15.03)   4:48.62 (1:17.24)
      6:06.95 (1:18.33)   7:30.71 (1:23.76)
      8:38.08 (1:07.37)   9:43.23 (1:05.15)
  2 Howell, Jae            84 WCM-USA          12:32.00   11:51.43  
               1:26.05    2:57.58 (1:31.53)
      4:28.31 (1:30.73)   5:57.22 (1:28.91)
      7:27.86 (1:30.64)   9:00.83 (1:32.97)
     10:26.75 (1:25.92)  11:51.43 (1:24.68)
  3 Krauser, June          80 GOLD-USA         13:10.00   12:38.11  
            5:03.65 ( )   6:56.26 (1:52.61)
      8:31.30 (1:35.04)  10:09.60 (1:38.30)
     11:22.76 (1:13.16)  12:38.11 (1:15.35)
  4 Dunn, Betty C          81 NIAG-USA         11:58.42   13:29.55  
               5:09.24    6:40.52 (1:31.28)
            8:48.31 ( )  10:58.85 (2:10.54)
     12:15.57 (1:16.72)  13:29.55 (1:13.98)
  5 Segura, Rosa Maria     83 ACA-MEX          14:16.20   13:54.83  
               5:43.97    7:17.44 (1:33.47)
      9:07.60 (1:50.16)  10:51.18 (1:43.58)
           12:22.23 ( )  13:54.83 (1:32.60)
  6 Amano, Toshiko         80 SUIE-JPN         15:00.00   14:18.07  
               2:06.25    4:35.71 (2:29.46)
                                7:55.54 ( )
      9:53.31 (1:57.77)  11:54.05 (2:00.74)
     13:07.10 (1:13.05)  14:18.07 (1:10.97)
  7 Stupfel, Gloria M      80 SMMM-USA         15:20.00   16:02.74  
               2:30.16    5:31.58 (3:01.42)
      7:09.89 (1:38.31)   8:48.90 (1:39.01)
     10:57.11 (2:08.21)  13:11.48 (2:14.37)
     14:36.72 (1:25.24)  16:02.74 (1:26.02)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/6/2006 - 11:51AM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 10  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:31.47  7/9/1994  NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         Meet: M 4:31.47  1994      NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  6:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fox, Jason M           29 ROSE-USA          4:58.85    4:55.52  
                 31.64      1:07.50 (35.86)
        1:44.20 (36.70)     2:21.22 (37.02)
        3:04.33 (43.11)     3:47.15 (42.82)
        4:21.88 (34.73)     4:55.52 (33.64)
  2 Egetenmeyer, Daniel    27 SCD-GER           4:49.00    4:58.45  
                 29.94      1:04.90 (34.96)
        1:46.66 (41.76)     2:27.57 (40.91)
        3:09.35 (41.78)     3:52.47 (43.12)
        4:26.23 (33.76)     4:58.45 (32.22)
  3 Pirc, Andrej           26 MTK-SLO           5:10.00    4:59.34  
                 29.66      1:03.73 (34.07)
        1:42.59 (38.86)     2:20.71 (38.12)
        3:06.39 (45.68)     3:51.70 (45.31)
        4:26.37 (34.67)     4:59.34 (32.97)
  4 Ignatov, Alex          25 DAM-USA           5:00.00    4:59.87  
                 29.93      1:05.14 (35.21)
        1:44.22 (39.08)     2:23.09 (38.87)
        3:05.98 (42.89)     3:49.59 (43.61)
        4:25.13 (35.54)     4:59.87 (34.74)
  5 Pirani, Andrea         27 DELP-ITA          5:05.00    5:01.99  
                 30.59      1:06.60 (36.01)
        1:47.64 (41.04)     2:26.04 (38.40)
        3:10.30 (44.26)     3:54.26 (43.96)
        4:29.45 (35.19)     5:01.99 (32.54)
  6 Starzec, Bruno         25 CNEP-FRA          5:00.00    5:03.56  
                 31.28      1:06.47 (35.19)
        1:48.14 (41.67)     2:28.85 (40.71)
        3:11.83 (42.98)     3:55.21 (43.38)
        4:29.35 (34.14)     5:03.56 (34.21)
  7 Dideum, Patrick J      25 NOVA-USA          4:55.00    5:06.87  
                 32.30      1:07.47 (35.17)
        1:46.96 (39.49)     2:25.22 (38.26)
        3:14.43 (49.21)     4:03.60 (49.17)
        4:35.50 (31.90)     5:06.87 (31.37)
  8 Schmidt, David W       28 MVN-USA           4:59.99    5:09.66  
                 29.65      1:03.53 (33.88)
        1:43.93 (40.40)     2:24.26 (40.33)
        3:11.29 (47.03)     3:58.56 (47.27)
        4:34.51 (35.95)     5:09.66 (35.15)
  9 Oudendijk, Paul        25 OEZA-NED          5:01.26    5:16.04  
                 32.82      1:13.06 (40.24)
        1:52.30 (39.24)     2:29.88 (37.58)
        3:15.53 (45.65)     4:00.53 (45.00)
        4:38.46 (37.93)     5:16.04 (37.58)
 10 Bazureau, Adrien G     29 ENL-FRA           5:00.00    5:18.38  
                 30.99      1:07.93 (36.94)
        1:49.06 (41.13)     2:30.11 (41.05)
        3:18.05 (47.94)     4:06.11 (48.06)
        4:41.77 (35.66)     5:18.38 (36.61)
 11 munteanu, george       27 MWPC-ROM          5:15.00    5:19.27  
                 31.18      1:08.70 (37.52)
        1:50.50 (41.80)     2:31.50 (41.00)
        3:15.92 (44.42)     4:04.05 (48.13)
        4:41.88 (37.83)     5:19.27 (37.39)
 12 Chklar, Alexander P    25 SST-GBR           5:05.00    5:23.22  
                 31.96      1:10.99 (39.03)
        1:55.37 (44.38)     2:38.34 (42.97)
        3:22.88 (44.54)     4:07.73 (44.85)
        4:46.21 (38.48)     5:23.22 (37.01)
 13 Sandvig, Justin K      29 MVN-USA           5:49.08    5:26.56  
                 33.03      1:11.44 (38.41)
        1:54.70 (43.26)     2:37.40 (42.70)
        3:25.37 (47.97)     4:14.21 (48.84)
        4:51.06 (36.85)     5:26.56 (35.50)
 14 Pedersen, Dan          28 NORD-DEN          5:22.64    5:28.18  
                 33.94      1:13.66 (39.72)
        1:54.93 (41.27)     2:35.65 (40.72)
        3:25.12 (49.47)     4:15.99 (50.87)
        4:52.02 (36.03)     5:28.18 (36.16)
 15 Santos, Patrick        27 UDCA-POR          5:16.61    5:28.38  
                 35.13      1:15.46 (40.33)
        2:01.30 (45.84)     2:47.00 (45.70)
        3:29.52 (42.52)     4:11.99 (42.47)
        4:50.42 (38.43)     5:28.38 (37.96)
 16 Montejano, Luis        25 ANV-MEX           5:41.00    5:31.67  
                 34.78      1:17.87 (43.09)
        2:01.72 (43.85)     2:42.44 (40.72)
        3:29.41 (46.97)     4:16.53 (47.12)
        4:54.12 (37.59)     5:31.67 (37.55)
 17 Schmidt, Matthew T     27 MESA-USA          5:59.31    6:03.76  
                 37.92      1:24.15 (46.23)
        2:11.97 (47.82)     2:58.90 (46.93)
        3:51.62 (52.72)     4:44.26 (52.64)
        5:25.31 (41.05)     6:03.76 (38.45)
 -- Krüger, Michel         28 SSL-GER           5:59.00         NT  
 -- Dal Monego, Gabriele   28 ONDA-ITA          5:30.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
 
 Event 10  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:39.92  7/31/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         Meet: M 4:39.92  2000      NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  6:12.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sutanto, Albert C      31 MNA-INA           4:43.22    4:46.01  
                 27.92      1:01.12 (33.20)
        1:39.35 (38.23)     2:15.56 (36.21)
        2:58.56 (43.00)     3:41.22 (42.66)
        4:14.89 (33.67)     4:46.01 (31.12)
  2 Gilman, Matthew B      30 STAN-USA          4:55.00    4:51.84  
                 29.79      1:05.16 (35.37)
        1:44.00 (38.84)     2:22.54 (38.54)
        3:04.21 (41.67)     3:45.30 (41.09)
        4:18.35 (33.05)     4:51.84 (33.49)
  3 Lacerda, Frederico A   33 CC-BRA            4:59.09    4:59.60  
                 30.33      1:05.69 (35.36)
        1:44.27 (38.58)     2:23.12 (38.85)
        3:07.30 (44.18)     3:52.39 (45.09)
        4:26.77 (34.38)     4:59.60 (32.83)
  4 Bresser, David M       34 MOVY-USA          5:13.55    4:59.70  
                 29.37      1:03.27 (33.90)
        1:42.69 (39.42)     2:20.85 (38.16)
        3:05.00 (44.15)     3:50.44 (45.44)
        4:26.18 (35.74)     4:59.70 (33.52)
  5 Koch, Nico             31 KONZ-GER          5:05.00    5:07.43  
                 29.93      1:06.80 (36.87)
        1:46.20 (39.40)     2:25.43 (39.23)
        3:11.77 (46.34)     3:58.71 (46.94)
        4:33.36 (34.65)     5:07.43 (34.07)
  6 Polito, Chip           30 MVN-USA           5:27.97    5:07.75  
                 30.97      1:07.65 (36.68)
        1:47.50 (39.85)     2:26.49 (38.99)
        3:09.71 (43.22)     3:53.50 (43.79)
        4:30.90 (37.40)     5:07.75 (36.85)
  7 Flightner, Barry J     33 NEM-USA           5:09.50    5:07.79  
                 31.71      1:08.07 (36.36)
        1:49.54 (41.47)     2:29.30 (39.76)
        3:12.84 (43.54)     3:57.85 (45.01)
        4:33.14 (35.29)     5:07.79 (34.65)
  8 Van Andel, Robbert     32 OREG-USA          5:20.00    5:08.93  
                 31.51      1:09.97 (38.46)
        1:51.18 (41.21)     2:31.90 (40.72)
        3:14.91 (43.01)     3:59.53 (44.62)
        4:34.14 (34.61)     5:08.93 (34.79)
  9 Mendez Ramirez, Libar  33 ACUA-COL          5:05.90    5:10.32  
                 29.64      1:05.67 (36.03)
        1:47.36 (41.69)     2:28.09 (40.73)
        3:11.17 (43.08)     3:56.73 (45.56)
        4:33.34 (36.61)     5:10.32 (36.98)
 10 Lovelace, David        31 NNS-AUS           5:03.81    5:10.97  
                 31.61      1:07.66 (36.05)
        1:47.68 (40.02)     2:26.39 (38.71)
        3:10.86 (44.47)     3:56.15 (45.29)
        4:33.42 (37.27)     5:10.97 (37.55)
 11 Madrigal, Ricardo      34 CENC-MEX          5:13.80    5:11.41  
                 32.36      1:08.58 (36.22)
        1:52.98 (44.40)     2:36.29 (43.31)
        3:18.91 (42.62)     4:01.67 (42.76)
        4:38.06 (36.39)     5:11.41 (33.35)
 12 Loftus, Joe A          30 TVM-USA           5:30.00    5:15.05  
                 31.46      1:08.18 (36.72)
        1:51.36 (43.18)     2:32.52 (41.16)
        3:18.30 (45.78)     4:04.60 (46.30)
        4:40.06 (35.46)     5:15.05 (34.99)
 13 Fonseca Elze, Carlos   30 ESCU-COL          4:49.87    5:16.29  
                 32.09      1:08.62 (36.53)
        1:49.30 (40.68)     2:28.97 (39.67)
        3:14.60 (45.63)     4:00.90 (46.30)
        4:38.44 (37.54)     5:16.29 (37.85)
 14 Hartsock, Steve J      33 ISF-USA           5:16.09    5:20.84  
                 32.48      1:11.28 (38.80)
        1:51.26 (39.98)     2:31.96 (40.70)
        3:20.22 (48.26)     4:08.09 (47.87)
        4:44.06 (35.97)     5:20.84 (36.78)
 15 Morrison, John         34 IM-USA            5:35.00    5:28.70  
                 32.70      1:10.78 (38.08)
        1:54.96 (44.18)     2:37.90 (42.94)
        3:24.94 (47.04)     4:12.29 (47.35)
        4:50.57 (38.28)     5:28.70 (38.13)
 16 Berezowski, Andre P    32 CIA-BRA           5:35.48    5:32.04  
                 33.52      1:10.96 (37.44)
        1:55.05 (44.09)     2:37.73 (42.68)
        3:25.34 (47.61)     4:13.87 (48.53)
        4:53.88 (40.01)     5:32.04 (38.16)
 17 Everett, Travis J      30 SAWS-USA          5:34.74    5:32.32  
                 31.74      1:09.11 (37.37)
        1:53.99 (44.88)     2:39.41 (45.42)
        3:26.62 (47.21)     4:18.56 (51.94)
        4:55.26 (36.70)     5:32.32 (37.06)
 18 Grenz, Dirk            33 SGOB-GER          6:03.44    5:54.30  
                 34.58      1:17.55 (42.97)
        2:01.81 (44.26)     2:47.06 (45.25)
        3:37.16 (50.10)     4:28.63 (51.47)
        5:10.93 (42.30)     5:54.30 (43.37)
 19 Laudani, Massimiliano  33 AURE-ITA          5:50.00    5:57.74  
                 34.71      1:15.75 (41.04)
        2:04.75 (49.00)     2:52.43 (47.68)
        3:44.53 (52.10)     4:36.43 (51.90)
        5:17.31 (40.88)     5:57.74 (40.43)
 20 Horvat, Petr           33 PLAY-CZE          6:09.80    6:00.17  
                 37.89      1:24.27 (46.38)
        2:14.17 (49.90)     3:02.88 (48.71)
        3:51.22 (48.34)     4:40.70 (49.48)
        5:20.23 (39.53)     6:00.17 (39.94)
 21 Pereira, Ricardo João  31 ANL-POR           6:05.88    6:04.32  
                 39.44      1:23.32 (43.88)
        2:13.57 (50.25)     3:00.97 (47.40)
        3:54.43 (53.46)     4:47.79 (53.36)
        5:26.94 (39.15)     6:04.32 (37.38)
 -- Broccon, De Mis        30 ONDA-ITA          4:52.90         NT  
 -- Mc Donnell, Rob W      34 TOC-USA           5:29.89         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish - breast
 -- Battiston, Simone      31 GULL-ITA          5:02.00         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick - breast
 -- Joe, Stephan P         31 NEM-USA           5:08.22         NS  
 -- Deac, Bogdan           30 SDSM-USA          5:23.16         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:42.45  3/28/2002 NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         Meet: M 4:42.45  2002      NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  6:13.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        38 WCM-USA           4:42.22    4:48.38  
                 30.66      1:05.16 (34.50)
        1:43.50 (38.34)     2:21.43 (37.93)
        3:01.51 (40.08)     3:41.03 (39.52)
        4:14.70 (33.67)     4:48.38 (33.68)
  2 Gould, Rick S          38 STAN-USA          5:00.00    4:53.30  
                 30.13      1:04.26 (34.13)
        1:41.59 (37.33)     2:17.33 (35.74)
        3:01.18 (43.85)     3:45.93 (44.75)
        4:20.75 (34.82)     4:53.30 (32.55)
  3 Magee, Mark A          38 CLVM-USA          4:51.62    4:54.20  
                 29.68      1:03.86 (34.18)
        1:42.91 (39.05)     2:20.40 (37.49)
        3:03.28 (42.88)     3:46.96 (43.68)
        4:21.14 (34.18)     4:54.20 (33.06)
  4 Benucci, Lorenzo       39 AWJ-USA           4:50.00    4:56.75  
                 30.21      1:05.74 (35.53)
        1:45.75 (40.01)     2:26.39 (40.64)
        3:07.83 (41.44)     3:48.26 (40.43)
        4:23.02 (34.76)     4:56.75 (33.73)
  5 Moreno, Alejandro      38 CHIV-MEX          4:50.35    4:58.41  
                 30.97      1:05.57 (34.60)
        1:45.04 (39.47)     2:23.56 (38.52)
        3:07.49 (43.93)     3:50.76 (43.27)
        4:25.20 (34.44)     4:58.41 (33.21)
  6 Fuentes, Gregory       36 EMEL-ECU          4:45.18    4:58.46  
                 29.77      1:03.69 (33.92)
        1:42.83 (39.14)     2:21.50 (38.67)
        3:05.14 (43.64)     3:49.09 (43.95)
        4:24.25 (35.16)     4:58.46 (34.21)
  7 Reed, Scott W          36 SBM-USA           4:55.22    4:59.60  
                 30.63      1:06.56 (35.93)
        1:45.10 (38.54)     2:22.32 (37.22)
        3:05.74 (43.42)     3:49.53 (43.79)
        4:25.42 (35.89)     4:59.60 (34.18)
  8 Wedlarski, Marcin      35 TSS-SWE           4:54.27    5:00.44  
                 31.24      1:06.21 (34.97)
        1:46.72 (40.51)     2:26.13 (39.41)
        3:07.68 (41.55)     3:50.64 (42.96)
        4:26.88 (36.24)     5:00.44 (33.56)
  9 Rinzler, Marcel        35 PHSH-USA          4:52.12    5:02.55  
                 30.42      1:05.93 (35.51)
        1:45.08 (39.15)     2:23.17 (38.09)
        3:07.15 (43.98)     3:51.14 (43.99)
        4:27.97 (36.83)     5:02.55 (34.58)
 10 Brundage, Patrick W    39 ARIZ-USA          4:58.34    5:08.23  
                 32.42      1:07.80 (35.38)
        1:48.20 (40.40)     2:27.01 (38.81)
        3:11.44 (44.43)     3:57.34 (45.90)
        4:33.50 (36.16)     5:08.23 (34.73)
 11 Dickson, Kurt F        39 ARIZ-USA          5:15.98    5:09.05  
                 31.71      1:07.83 (36.12)
        1:46.15 (38.32)     2:22.84 (36.69)
        3:13.03 (50.19)     4:03.50 (50.47)
        4:37.53 (34.03)     5:09.05 (31.52)
 12 Hamilton, Rick M       39 VACA-USA          5:16.97    5:09.54  
                 31.52      1:08.09 (36.57)
        1:47.82 (39.73)     2:27.02 (39.20)
        3:12.19 (45.17)     3:57.90 (45.71)
        4:33.57 (35.67)     5:09.54 (35.97)
 13 Liska, Jiri            39 SPOL-CZE          5:20.42    5:10.65  
                 31.75      1:07.95 (36.20)
        1:48.80 (40.85)     2:28.26 (39.46)
        3:11.87 (43.61)     3:57.30 (45.43)
        4:34.81 (37.51)     5:10.65 (35.84)
 14 Bex, Philippe F        36 SNV-FRA           5:01.99    5:11.78  
                 31.57      1:07.16 (35.59)
        1:47.33 (40.17)     2:27.75 (40.42)
        3:13.94 (46.19)     4:01.29 (47.35)
        4:36.61 (35.32)     5:11.78 (35.17)
 15 Fernandez, Carlos A    37 MAM-USA           5:14.34    5:12.94  
                 31.67      1:10.77 (39.10)
        1:53.25 (42.48)     2:35.26 (42.01)
        3:19.05 (43.79)     4:03.64 (44.59)
        4:39.37 (35.73)     5:12.94 (33.57)
 16 Nelson, Kirk E         36 PNA-USA           5:18.08    5:14.13  
                 31.62      1:08.63 (37.01)
        1:51.30 (42.67)     2:33.23 (41.93)
        3:18.32 (45.09)     4:03.91 (45.59)
        4:39.90 (35.99)     5:14.13 (34.23)
 17 Lockaby, Jay R         36 SYSM-USA          5:16.40    5:17.74  
                 30.46      1:05.73 (35.27)
        1:47.37 (41.64)     2:27.14 (39.77)
        3:15.99 (48.85)     4:05.97 (49.98)
        4:42.15 (36.18)     5:17.74 (35.59)
 18 Finney, Peter C        39 MAM-USA           5:18.59    5:20.52  
                 32.71      1:09.70 (36.99)
        1:53.64 (43.94)     2:36.83 (43.19)
        3:21.30 (44.47)     4:06.56 (45.26)
        4:44.08 (37.52)     5:20.52 (36.44)
 19 Doherty, Todd S        35 PNA-USA           5:24.41    5:23.30  
                 32.63      1:10.04 (37.41)
        1:52.33 (42.29)     2:35.04 (42.71)
        3:22.83 (47.79)     4:10.27 (47.44)
        4:47.60 (37.33)     5:23.30 (35.70)
 20 Smith, Richard J       36 MN1-NZL           5:26.00    5:24.68  
                 32.60      1:10.56 (37.96)
        1:54.56 (44.00)     2:37.55 (42.99)
        3:23.14 (45.59)     4:10.01 (46.87)
        4:48.52 (38.51)     5:24.68 (36.16)
 21 Tanz, Frank            36 JUEL-GER          5:32.00    5:26.09  
                 34.37      1:13.47 (39.10)
        1:55.97 (42.50)     2:37.09 (41.12)
        3:24.48 (47.39)     4:13.42 (48.94)
        4:50.51 (37.09)     5:26.09 (35.58)
 22 Franklin, Mark         39 BAF-GBR           5:52.78    5:26.71  
                 30.77      1:08.06 (37.29)
        1:51.93 (43.87)     2:35.02 (43.09)
        3:22.64 (47.62)     4:10.45 (47.81)
        4:48.84 (38.39)     5:26.71 (37.87)
 23 Scheiner, Andrew D     38 STAN-USA          5:39.86    5:26.74  
                 33.57      1:14.05 (40.48)
        1:56.53 (42.48)     2:40.18 (43.65)
        3:28.32 (48.14)     4:17.04 (48.72)
        4:52.24 (35.20)     5:26.74 (34.50)
 24 Dunnett, Keith         36 SIBL-GBR          5:21.30    5:27.01  
                 32.00      1:12.34 (40.34)
        1:56.93 (44.59)     2:41.53 (44.60)
        3:27.84 (46.31)     4:14.36 (46.52)
        4:52.12 (37.76)     5:27.01 (34.89)
 25 Larson, John S         39 1776-USA          5:35.00    5:28.44  
                 32.41      1:10.65 (38.24)
        1:56.47 (45.82)     2:40.18 (43.71)
        3:23.76 (43.58)     4:09.07 (45.31)
        4:49.51 (40.44)     5:28.44 (38.93)
 26 Thielen, Aaron         35 IM-USA            5:36.00    5:35.82  
                 33.73      1:12.29 (38.56)
        1:55.93 (43.64)     2:39.76 (43.83)
        3:29.41 (49.65)     4:20.46 (51.05)
        4:57.93 (37.47)     5:35.82 (37.89)
 27 Schab, Barry T         39 SLO-USA           5:51.00    5:36.03  
                                1:14.03 ( )
        2:01.76 (47.73)     2:48.05 (46.29)
        3:35.00 (46.95)     4:22.19 (47.19)
        4:59.38 (37.19)     5:36.03 (36.65)
 28 Borton, Dan            38 ROSE-USA          5:37.47    5:40.32  
                 32.76      1:13.52 (40.76)
        1:56.68 (43.16)     2:39.00 (42.32)
        3:30.67 (51.67)     4:21.95 (51.28)
        5:01.19 (39.24)     5:40.32 (39.13)
 29 Torres Ruiz, Sergio A  37 ACUA-COL          5:50.00    6:02.77  
                 35.38      1:17.36 (41.98)
        2:06.47 (49.11)     2:53.94 (47.47)
        3:45.55 (51.61)     4:39.82 (54.27)
        5:22.96 (43.14)     6:02.77 (39.81)
 30 Baumann, Markus        39 JUEL-GER          5:51.65    6:04.56  
                 35.73      1:20.94 (45.21)
        2:12.00 (51.06)     3:02.77 (50.77)
        3:54.55 (51.78)     4:46.76 (52.21)
        5:26.51 (39.75)     6:04.56 (38.05)
 31 Buenrostro, Jose M     39 SRM-USA           6:03.00    6:05.21  
                 38.27      1:23.54 (45.27)
        2:11.30 (47.76)     2:56.74 (45.44)
        3:48.89 (52.15)     4:41.34 (52.45)
        5:23.65 (42.31)     6:05.21 (41.56)
 
 Event 10  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:49.42  8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA
         Meet: M 4:49.62  2000      DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  6:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G        41 VCM-USA           5:06.39    4:58.36  
                 29.54      1:03.18 (33.64)
        1:45.11 (41.93)     2:24.74 (39.63)
        3:11.15 (46.41)     3:55.80 (44.65)
        4:28.70 (32.90)     4:58.36 (29.66)
  2 Phelan, Darren D       43 STAN-USA          5:05.28    4:58.37  
                 30.22      1:05.57 (35.35)
        1:44.98 (39.41)     2:23.54 (38.56)
        3:06.84 (43.30)     3:51.34 (44.50)
        4:25.20 (33.86)     4:58.37 (33.17)
  3 Murphy, Sean M         42 TOC-USA           5:05.00    4:59.40  
                 31.21      1:05.31 (34.10)
        1:41.67 (36.36)     2:18.01 (36.34)
        3:04.51 (46.50)     3:49.72 (45.21)
        4:25.59 (35.87)     4:59.40 (33.81)
  4 Pulsifer, Andrew B     40 MESC-USA          5:15.27    5:00.09  
                 30.05      1:05.13 (35.08)
        1:44.44 (39.31)     2:22.02 (37.58)
        3:05.67 (43.65)     3:50.26 (44.59)
        4:25.49 (35.23)     5:00.09 (34.60)
  5 Smith, Stephen M       40 SAC-USA           5:10.86    5:02.90  
                 31.87      1:07.54 (35.67)
        1:47.46 (39.92)     2:26.87 (39.41)
        3:10.85 (43.98)     3:54.58 (43.73)
        4:29.23 (34.65)     5:02.90 (33.67)
  6 Stewart, Doug D        42 OREG-USA          5:01.10    5:03.80  
                 30.81      1:05.79 (34.98)
        1:47.99 (42.20)     2:28.59 (40.60)
        3:11.91 (43.32)     3:55.92 (44.01)
        4:30.45 (34.53)     5:03.80 (33.35)
  7 Lenneman, Tim P        42 CMS-USA           5:02.00    5:08.08  
                 32.53      1:09.70 (37.17)
        1:50.80 (41.10)     2:32.19 (41.39)
        3:16.73 (44.54)     4:01.54 (44.81)
        4:35.33 (33.79)     5:08.08 (32.75)
  8 Elshafei, Emad H       40 TERR-USA          5:08.99    5:11.82  
                 32.41      1:08.69 (36.28)
        1:49.50 (40.81)     2:29.22 (39.72)
        3:13.77 (44.55)     3:59.82 (46.05)
        4:36.41 (36.59)     5:11.82 (35.41)
  9 Northcutt, Tom L       41 GAS-USA           5:15.00    5:12.15  
                 31.03      1:07.44 (36.41)
        1:48.99 (41.55)     2:28.88 (39.89)
        3:14.47 (45.59)     4:01.17 (46.70)
        4:37.55 (36.38)     5:12.15 (34.60)
 10 Chao, Hector           42 WCM-USA           5:19.50    5:12.65  
                 33.11      1:10.66 (37.55)
        1:51.07 (40.41)     2:31.25 (40.18)
        3:15.14 (43.89)     3:59.84 (44.70)
        4:36.33 (36.49)     5:12.65 (36.32)
 11 De Smedt, Loic         40 DSO-FRA           5:13.28    5:13.73  
                 30.66      1:06.18 (35.52)
        1:46.92 (40.74)     2:26.51 (39.59)
        3:12.59 (46.08)     4:00.23 (47.64)
        4:37.75 (37.52)     5:13.73 (35.98)
 12 vazhenin, igor V       42 TROY-RUS          5:04.42    5:14.06  
                 31.82      1:08.34 (36.52)
        1:51.15 (42.81)     2:33.36 (42.21)
        3:18.60 (45.24)     4:05.38 (46.78)
        4:40.12 (34.74)     5:14.06 (33.94)
 13 Lange, Andreas         41 EINB-GER          5:14.90    5:14.15  
                 33.03      1:10.24 (37.21)
        1:51.18 (40.94)     2:32.05 (40.87)
        3:17.92 (45.87)     4:04.39 (46.47)
        4:39.42 (35.03)     5:14.15 (34.73)
 14 Vicioso, Danilo        43 DOM-DOM           5:10.00    5:14.30  
                 32.59      1:09.67 (37.08)
        1:51.03 (41.36)     2:30.92 (39.89)
        3:18.70 (47.78)     4:05.53 (46.83)
        4:40.28 (34.75)     5:14.30 (34.02)
 15 Dunscombe, Rob         43 MOVY-USA          5:15.98    5:15.16  
                 31.39      1:08.21 (36.82)
        1:51.10 (42.89)     2:33.77 (42.67)
        3:15.80 (42.03)     4:00.94 (45.14)
        4:38.29 (37.35)     5:15.16 (36.87)
 16 Emmett, Ian            40 TPSK-GER          5:17.00    5:15.94  
                 31.54      1:07.98 (36.44)
        1:51.82 (43.84)     2:32.73 (40.91)
        3:19.08 (46.35)     4:05.73 (46.65)
        4:42.39 (36.66)     5:15.94 (33.55)
 17 Fomine, Vladimir       44 HYAC-CAN          5:09.80    5:17.29  
                 32.00      1:09.47 (37.47)
        1:54.57 (45.10)     2:37.87 (43.30)
        3:23.36 (45.49)     4:08.90 (45.54)
        4:43.02 (34.12)     5:17.29 (34.27)
 18 Day, Brandon D         43 ROSE-USA          5:30.82    5:17.47  
                 33.41      1:11.77 (38.36)
        1:53.24 (41.47)     2:36.03 (42.79)
        3:20.12 (44.09)     4:04.21 (44.09)
        4:41.72 (37.51)     5:17.47 (35.75)
 19 Fischer, Niel E        42 CHIC-USA          5:20.00    5:20.44  
                 33.26      1:10.96 (37.70)
        1:51.56 (40.60)     2:31.57 (40.01)
        3:17.95 (46.38)     4:05.04 (47.09)
        4:43.80 (38.76)     5:20.44 (36.64)
 20 Cox, Randy R           44 CMS-USA           5:01.00    5:25.65  
                 31.62      1:07.58 (35.96)
        1:50.30 (42.72)     2:31.81 (41.51)
        3:17.63 (45.82)     4:05.89 (48.26)
        4:45.48 (39.59)     5:25.65 (40.17)
 21 Smith, Curtice M       42 USF-USA           5:38.40    5:28.25  
                 32.46      1:11.74 (39.28)
        1:55.85 (44.11)     2:39.28 (43.43)
        3:26.53 (47.25)     4:15.33 (48.80)
        4:52.66 (37.33)     5:28.25 (35.59)
 22 Ikeda, Katsuhito       40 SPHE-JPN          5:45.00    5:28.33  
                 34.14      1:13.20 (39.06)
        1:57.75 (44.55)     2:40.67 (42.92)
        3:29.77 (49.10)     4:18.24 (48.47)
        4:54.43 (36.19)     5:28.33 (33.90)
 23 Mendez, Ivan J         40 VAAC-VEN          5:20.00    5:28.49  
                 33.57      1:12.55 (38.98)
        1:53.78 (41.23)     2:34.59 (40.81)
        3:23.76 (49.17)     4:13.33 (49.57)
        4:52.04 (38.71)     5:28.49 (36.45)
 24 Antonick, Gary M       43 STAN-USA          5:40.00    5:28.86  
                 33.31      1:13.57 (40.26)
        1:57.52 (43.95)     2:41.64 (44.12)
        3:26.75 (45.11)     4:13.20 (46.45)
        4:51.79 (38.59)     5:28.86 (37.07)
 25 Gristwood, Andrew T    42 CLDM-GBR          5:34.60    5:29.01  
                 34.07      1:13.83 (39.76)
        1:59.20 (45.37)     2:42.20 (43.00)
        3:30.55 (48.35)     4:20.51 (49.96)
        4:55.93 (35.42)     5:29.01 (33.08)
 26 cecilioni, vittorio    40 DELP-ITA          5:30.00    5:32.09  
                 34.53      1:12.09 (37.56)
        1:58.78 (46.69)     2:42.73 (43.95)
        3:32.72 (49.99)     4:19.86 (47.14)
        4:57.09 (37.23)     5:32.09 (35.00)
 27 Baron, Kurtis C        42 VCM-USA           5:59.99    5:35.78  
                 37.19      1:19.93 (42.74)
        2:04.70 (44.77)     2:47.62 (42.92)
        3:33.49 (45.87)     4:20.91 (47.42)
        4:58.28 (37.37)     5:35.78 (37.50)
 28 Sage, Cyle E           41 VMST-USA          5:37.10    5:39.01  
                 35.72      1:18.56 (42.84)
        2:05.74 (47.18)     2:51.81 (46.07)
        3:39.14 (47.33)     4:27.79 (48.65)
        5:04.04 (36.25)     5:39.01 (34.97)
 29 McGiffin, Chris D      40 BERK-USA          5:26.25    5:39.68  
                 34.83      1:15.66 (40.83)
        2:00.84 (45.18)     2:44.85 (44.01)
        3:32.99 (48.14)     4:23.57 (50.58)
        5:02.29 (38.72)     5:39.68 (37.39)
 30 Wilson, Keith E        42 MELO-USA          6:02.00    5:42.18  
                 34.01      1:14.00 (39.99)
        2:00.51 (46.51)     2:45.46 (44.95)
        3:34.50 (49.04)     4:24.76 (50.26)
        5:03.99 (39.23)     5:42.18 (38.19)
 31 McCarthy, Darren M     40 OREG-USA          5:20.00    5:43.32  
                 34.51      1:16.37 (41.86)
        2:00.79 (44.42)     2:43.41 (42.62)
        3:31.61 (48.20)     4:22.12 (50.51)
        5:02.52 (40.40)     5:43.32 (40.80)
 32 Snodgrass, Robert A    44 TVM-USA           5:35.00    5:45.62  
                 32.60      1:12.40 (39.80)
        1:58.44 (46.04)     2:44.13 (45.69)
        3:34.61 (50.48)     4:25.89 (51.28)
        5:06.64 (40.75)     5:45.62 (38.98)
 33 Thompson, Anthony G    42 MOVY-USA          5:30.94    5:47.30  
                 33.12      1:12.45 (39.33)
        2:00.19 (47.74)     2:45.62 (45.43)
        3:34.32 (48.70)     4:22.72 (48.40)
        5:06.49 (43.77)     5:47.30 (40.81)
 34 Huggins, Thomas E      43 SMMM-USA          5:50.00    5:51.81  
                 34.91      1:15.71 (40.80)
        2:03.90 (48.19)     2:50.41 (46.51)
        3:42.19 (51.78)     4:33.90 (51.71)
        5:12.90 (39.00)     5:51.81 (38.91)
 35 Romero, Francisco S    44 MV-VEN            5:40.00    5:54.06  
                 34.16      1:16.13 (41.97)
        2:03.09 (46.96)     2:48.84 (45.75)
        3:42.08 (53.24)     4:33.91 (51.83)
        5:14.12 (40.21)     5:54.06 (39.94)
 36 Conrad, Terry J        43 NCMS-USA          5:45.55    5:54.09  
                 32.59      1:12.33 (39.74)
        1:58.90 (46.57)     2:45.84 (46.94)
        3:36.97 (51.13)     4:30.84 (53.87)
        5:13.16 (42.32)     5:54.09 (40.93)
 37 Samoilov, Arkadii V    41 ECYM-USA          5:55.00    5:59.21  
                 38.75      1:23.01 (44.26)
        2:12.14 (49.13)     2:59.63 (47.49)
        3:50.20 (50.57)     4:40.72 (50.52)
        5:21.39 (40.67)     5:59.21 (37.82)
 38 Lelean, Adam R         44 WOTM-GBR          6:13.06    6:00.81  
                 36.80      1:19.68 (42.88)
        2:10.01 (50.33)     2:58.41 (48.40)
        3:51.00 (52.59)     4:45.57 (54.57)
        5:23.51 (37.94)     6:00.81 (37.30)
 39 Norgaard, Joel S       43 WACM-USA          5:59.00    6:03.32  
                 35.24      1:13.51 (38.27)
        2:04.50 (50.99)     2:53.39 (48.89)
        3:49.51 (56.12)     4:44.98 (55.47)
        5:25.18 (40.20)     6:03.32 (38.14)
 40 Lanterman, Scott J     41 MVM-USA           6:06.00    6:10.26  
                 36.53      1:20.15 (43.62)
        2:10.55 (50.40)     2:58.79 (48.24)
        3:50.79 (52.00)     4:45.03 (54.24)
        5:28.43 (43.40)     6:10.26 (41.83)
 41 Mangrum, John W        43 NCMS-USA          6:05.11    6:11.78  
                 35.17      1:18.64 (43.47)
        2:05.81 (47.17)     2:52.27 (46.46)
        3:48.86 (56.59)     4:46.90 (58.04)
        5:28.71 (41.81)     6:11.78 (43.07)
 42 Gazeau, Philippe       43 CNC-FRA           6:12.01    6:12.11  
                 38.30      1:22.68 (44.38)
                                3:02.17 ( )
        3:55.79 (53.62)     4:48.42 (52.63)
        5:31.22 (42.80)     6:12.11 (40.89)
 43 Larsson, Mats J        41 SKIK-SWE          5:53.46    6:12.54  
                 35.60      1:16.08 (40.48)
        2:07.81 (51.73)     2:58.91 (51.10)
        3:51.61 (52.70)     4:44.50 (52.89)
        5:30.10 (45.60)     6:12.54 (42.44)
 -- Nakamura, Hiroshi      41 NPKS-JPN          6:00.00         NT  
 -- Reed, Colin B          43 BMW-USA           6:01.40         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:59.83  6/7/2004  DJAN MADRUGA, BRA
         Meet: M 4:59.83  2004      DJAN MADRUGA, BRA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  6:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G        45 OREG-USA          4:49.36    4:50.73W 
                 29.33      1:01.76 (32.43)
        1:39.34 (37.58)     2:15.72 (36.38)
        3:00.39 (44.67)     3:45.01 (44.62)
        4:17.88 (32.87)     4:50.73 (32.85)
  2 Reid, Cameron D        46 SCSC-USA          4:50.00    5:00.60  
                 30.04      1:05.36 (35.32)
        1:44.31 (38.95)     2:21.21 (36.90)
        3:05.79 (44.58)     3:51.39 (45.60)
        4:26.47 (35.08)     5:00.60 (34.13)
  3 O'Gorman, Shawn K      47 CARL-USA          5:25.22    5:02.54  
                 30.65      1:05.52 (34.87)
        1:44.37 (38.85)     2:22.14 (37.77)
        3:06.85 (44.71)     3:52.49 (45.64)
        4:27.74 (35.25)     5:02.54 (34.80)
  4 Von Jouanne, Roger     45 MATT-USA          5:05.00    5:03.38  
                 33.12      1:10.43 (37.31)
        1:49.59 (39.16)     2:28.03 (38.44)
        3:12.34 (44.31)     3:56.18 (43.84)
        4:29.87 (33.69)     5:03.38 (33.51)
  5 Shilling, Ken R        49 STAN-USA          5:05.23    5:06.20  
                 32.35      1:08.95 (36.60)
        1:50.28 (41.33)     2:30.45 (40.17)
        3:13.15 (42.70)     3:56.65 (43.50)
        4:31.33 (34.68)     5:06.20 (34.87)
  6 Bares, Michal          47 BOH-CZE           5:04.44    5:08.16  
                 31.93      1:07.56 (35.63)
        1:48.10 (40.54)     2:29.02 (40.92)
        3:13.03 (44.01)     3:58.31 (45.28)
        4:34.25 (35.94)     5:08.16 (33.91)
  7 Tidmarsh, George F     46 STAN-USA          5:06.00    5:10.78  
                 31.89      1:07.44 (35.55)
        1:47.96 (40.52)     2:28.45 (40.49)
        3:13.68 (45.23)     4:00.36 (46.68)
        4:36.00 (35.64)     5:10.78 (34.78)
  8 Djang, Lincoln P       47 MVN-USA           5:04.67    5:11.29  
                 33.73      1:12.79 (39.06)
        1:52.52 (39.73)     2:31.36 (38.84)
        3:15.94 (44.58)     3:59.52 (43.58)
        4:35.83 (36.31)     5:11.29 (35.46)
  9 Shake, Scott D         48 ARIZ-USA          5:11.50    5:11.62  
                 33.25      1:11.25 (38.00)
        1:52.48 (41.23)     2:31.67 (39.19)
        3:16.80 (45.13)     4:02.86 (46.06)
        4:38.30 (35.44)     5:11.62 (33.32)
 10 Groen, Charles G       46 IM-USA            5:20.00    5:14.60  
                 32.58      1:08.86 (36.28)
        1:51.35 (42.49)     2:32.38 (41.03)
        3:18.32 (45.94)     4:04.57 (46.25)
        4:39.75 (35.18)     5:14.60 (34.85)
 11 Podmarev, Timur        49 DUCK-RUS          5:31.25    5:16.38  
                 32.91      1:09.79 (36.88)
        1:51.46 (41.67)     2:33.53 (42.07)
        3:15.26 (41.73)     3:58.16 (42.90)
        4:37.71 (39.55)     5:16.38 (38.67)
 12 Harper, Buzz           47 LAPS-USA          5:19.77    5:16.88  
                 33.72      1:11.11 (37.39)
        1:50.95 (39.84)     2:29.27 (38.32)
        3:16.49 (47.22)     4:03.92 (47.43)
        4:40.62 (36.70)     5:16.88 (36.26)
 13 Callahan, Jim          49 GCMT-USA          5:13.44    5:20.20  
                 33.81      1:11.56 (37.75)
        1:54.93 (43.37)     2:36.87 (41.94)
        3:24.09 (47.22)     4:10.17 (46.08)
        4:45.81 (35.64)     5:20.20 (34.39)
 14 Shewell-cooper, Wray   45 PBSC-GBR          5:20.65    5:20.23  
                 30.73      1:08.21 (37.48)
        1:51.15 (42.94)     2:32.62 (41.47)
        3:18.24 (45.62)     4:05.25 (47.01)
        4:42.69 (37.44)     5:20.23 (37.54)
 15 Persson, Gunnar        45 POSI-SWE          5:14.00    5:22.81  
                 33.03      1:09.98 (36.95)
        1:51.88 (41.90)     2:31.91 (40.03)
        3:18.85 (46.94)     4:08.17 (49.32)
        4:45.88 (37.71)     5:22.81 (36.93)
 16 Musial, Wieslaw        49 TOMS-CAN          5:14.97    5:23.33  
                 32.93      1:10.62 (37.69)
        1:50.15 (39.53)     2:29.22 (39.07)
        3:18.66 (49.44)     4:10.44 (51.78)
        4:46.65 (36.21)     5:23.33 (36.68)
 17 Dawson, Jerry          46 NTC-USA           5:25.88    5:25.92  
                 32.58      1:12.26 (39.68)
        1:56.10 (43.84)     2:39.62 (43.52)
        3:26.35 (46.73)     4:14.52 (48.17)
        4:50.73 (36.21)     5:25.92 (35.19)
 18 Morales, John R        48 SRM-USA           5:27.30    5:26.19  
                 31.35      1:07.16 (35.81)
        1:51.92 (44.76)     2:35.52 (43.60)
        3:23.66 (48.14)     4:13.10 (49.44)
        4:50.62 (37.52)     5:26.19 (35.57)
 19 Czekala, Steven R      47 FIRE-USA          5:30.00    5:31.27  
                 33.95      1:11.98 (38.03)
        1:57.83 (45.85)     2:41.06 (43.23)
        3:28.56 (47.50)     4:16.58 (48.02)
        4:54.69 (38.11)     5:31.27 (36.58)
 20 Tainty, Chris J        46 CRUZ-USA          5:55.00    5:33.34  
                 33.63      1:12.24 (38.61)
        1:55.56 (43.32)     2:37.44 (41.88)
        3:26.02 (48.58)     4:15.25 (49.23)
        4:55.01 (39.76)     5:33.34 (38.33)
 21 Mercuri, Pascal        46 CNOR-FRA          5:37.00    5:36.37  
                 34.88      1:17.04 (42.16)
        2:02.63 (45.59)     2:48.10 (45.47)
        3:37.07 (48.97)     4:26.97 (49.90)
        5:02.67 (35.70)     5:36.37 (33.70)
 22 Strickland, Rob L      47 MRCD-USA          5:32.45    5:36.98  
                 34.72      1:16.04 (41.32)
        2:01.11 (45.07)     2:44.24 (43.13)
        3:32.35 (48.11)     4:21.18 (48.83)
        4:59.71 (38.53)     5:36.98 (37.27)
 23 Ishii, Hidenori H      48 RNKC-JPN          5:45.80    5:39.73  
                 32.90      1:12.95 (40.05)
        1:57.67 (44.72)     2:41.84 (44.17)
        3:30.42 (48.58)     4:21.56 (51.14)
        5:00.26 (38.70)     5:39.73 (39.47)
 24 Martin, Tom E          47 CLVM-USA          5:52.12    5:41.17  
                 33.59      1:14.31 (40.72)
        1:58.08 (43.77)     2:40.62 (42.54)
        3:31.65 (51.03)     4:23.49 (51.84)
        5:03.10 (39.61)     5:41.17 (38.07)
 25 Jourdonnais, Craig S   47 BOZE-USA          6:00.00    5:42.06  
                 33.43      1:14.13 (40.70)
        2:00.67 (46.54)     2:45.32 (44.65)
        3:34.93 (49.61)     4:24.25 (49.32)
        5:03.65 (39.40)     5:42.06 (38.41)
 26 Haberek, Cork          49 SKY-USA           5:44.90    5:42.55  
                 33.22      1:13.80 (40.58)
        1:59.05 (45.25)     2:45.16 (46.11)
        3:33.86 (48.70)     4:23.55 (49.69)
        5:04.13 (40.58)     5:42.55 (38.42)
 27 Stoll, Kurt A          47 TVM-USA           5:39.00    5:44.52  
                 36.91      1:19.84 (42.93)
        2:04.90 (45.06)     2:49.39 (44.49)
        3:36.59 (47.20)     4:24.56 (47.97)
        5:04.76 (40.20)     5:44.52 (39.76)
 28 Russell, Brian A       49 PNA-USA           5:30.00    5:45.20  
                 33.85      1:12.48 (38.63)
        1:57.68 (45.20)     2:42.99 (45.31)
        3:34.73 (51.74)     4:25.72 (50.99)
        5:06.00 (40.28)     5:45.20 (39.20)
 29 Schenstrom, Warren     49 SRM-USA           5:52.22    5:46.07  
                 34.52      1:14.33 (39.81)
        2:02.77 (48.44)     2:50.40 (47.63)
        3:39.80 (49.40)     4:30.79 (50.99)
        5:09.66 (38.87)     5:46.07 (36.41)
 30 Votano, Giulio         45 LARU-ITA          5:35.00    5:49.21  
                 34.96      1:15.31 (40.35)
        2:01.37 (46.06)     2:47.73 (46.36)
        3:38.94 (51.21)     4:30.11 (51.17)
        5:09.34 (39.23)     5:49.21 (39.87)
 31 Sikora, Rod            46 CHIV-MEX          6:01.23    5:53.32  
                 36.78      1:20.26 (43.48)
        2:05.82 (45.56)     2:51.48 (45.66)
        3:43.75 (52.27)     4:39.68 (55.93)
        5:16.77 (37.09)     5:53.32 (36.55)
 32 Woollgar, Mark D       45 AHMS-USA          6:05.00    5:54.35  
                 33.67      1:15.81 (42.14)
        2:02.02 (46.21)     2:47.95 (45.93)
        3:41.08 (53.13)     4:35.24 (54.16)
        5:15.45 (40.21)     5:54.35 (38.90)
 33 Hoffman, Ken C         47 MVN-USA           5:55.00    5:56.91  
                 35.51      1:18.50 (42.99)
        2:09.15 (50.65)     2:57.56 (48.41)
        3:48.23 (50.67)     4:38.43 (50.20)
        5:19.89 (41.46)     5:56.91 (37.02)
 34 Mathe, Sandor C        46 TOMS-CAN          5:56.00    5:57.21  
                 33.19      1:14.00 (40.81)
        2:02.85 (48.85)     2:50.35 (47.50)
        3:45.09 (54.74)     4:40.06 (54.97)
        5:18.47 (38.41)     5:57.21 (38.74)
 35 Early, Thomas A        48 FXCM-USA          6:14.84    6:00.72  
                 35.02      1:17.01 (41.99)
        2:04.77 (47.76)     2:53.19 (48.42)
        3:47.59 (54.40)     4:43.29 (55.70)
        5:22.15 (38.86)     6:00.72 (38.57)
 36 Hamza, Alex V          47 LVTC-USA          6:19.25    6:01.97  
                 35.97      1:20.91 (44.94)
        2:12.12 (51.21)     3:00.39 (48.27)
        3:50.09 (49.70)     4:40.98 (50.89)
        5:22.27 (41.29)     6:01.97 (39.70)
 37 Braun, Mark G          49 LYTA-USA          5:59.99    6:05.17  
                 37.97      1:21.72 (43.75)
        2:11.45 (49.73)     3:00.45 (49.00)
        3:53.18 (52.73)     4:43.69 (50.51)
      6:05.17 (1:21.48)                    
 38 Gohl, Ulrich           48 KONZ-GER          5:54.00    6:06.99  
                 39.27      1:26.71 (47.44)
        2:14.52 (47.81)     3:03.32 (48.80)
        3:53.82 (50.50)     4:43.07 (49.25)
        5:24.76 (41.69)     6:06.99 (42.23)
 39 Wolff, Eric R          46 MVM-USA           5:50.00    6:09.09  
                                1:15.02 ( )
        2:08.58 (53.56)     2:59.77 (51.19)
        3:50.74 (50.97)     4:42.91 (52.17)
        5:28.15 (45.24)     6:09.09 (40.94)
 40 Haden, Keith           45 SSMS-USA          5:58.26    6:18.18  
                 37.77      1:26.30 (48.53)
        2:19.69 (53.39)     3:09.62 (49.93)
        4:00.18 (50.56)     4:51.90 (51.72)
        5:35.84 (43.94)     6:18.18 (42.34)
 41 Eng, David G           48 AWJ-USA           6:19.57    6:21.58  
                 37.85      1:20.28 (42.43)
        2:14.45 (54.17)     3:06.29 (51.84)
        4:01.08 (54.79)     4:54.96 (53.88)
        5:40.12 (45.16)     6:21.58 (41.46)
 -- Dolan, John V          49 NEM-USA           6:29.30         NT  
 -- Gordon, James S        45 FIRE-USA          5:40.00         NS  
 -- Tempelgof, Eric        49 CNC-FRA           6:22.31         NS  
 -- Matysek, Jim           47 NIAG-USA          5:45.21         NS  
 -- Ireland, Bill          47 SCAQ-USA          6:02.47         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:03.27  6/7/2004  LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
         Meet: M 5:03.27  2004      LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  6:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael T        52 CMS-USA           5:15.00    5:10.32  
                 31.12      1:06.04 (34.92)
        1:47.31 (41.27)     2:26.92 (39.61)
        3:12.73 (45.81)     3:58.86 (46.13)
        4:34.72 (35.86)     5:10.32 (35.60)
  2 Jugend, Celso          52 GB-BRA            5:35.00    5:23.96  
                 33.77      1:13.10 (39.33)
        1:58.32 (45.22)     2:41.98 (43.66)
        3:28.24 (46.26)     4:13.77 (45.53)
        4:49.60 (35.83)     5:23.96 (34.36)
  3 Lautman, Scott M       54 PNA-USA           5:32.70    5:28.83  
                 33.10      1:10.74 (37.64)
        1:56.61 (45.87)     2:41.90 (45.29)
        3:29.26 (47.36)     4:18.38 (49.12)
        4:53.55 (35.17)     5:28.83 (35.28)
  4 Wood, Larry W          52 TXLA-USA          5:35.00    5:29.73  
                 34.25      1:14.14 (39.89)
        1:59.21 (45.07)     2:43.07 (43.86)
        3:31.44 (48.37)     4:20.02 (48.58)
        4:55.87 (35.85)     5:29.73 (33.86)
  5 Cholodenko, Don M      50 NOVA-USA          5:40.00    5:34.78  
                 35.08      1:15.95 (40.87)
        2:00.66 (44.71)     2:43.24 (42.58)
        3:30.27 (47.03)     4:17.40 (47.13)
        4:56.66 (39.26)     5:34.78 (38.12)
  6 Guadagni, Peter M      51 WCM-USA           5:49.17    5:39.48  
                 34.69      1:14.15 (39.46)
        2:00.80 (46.65)     2:46.87 (46.07)
        3:35.39 (48.52)     4:24.07 (48.68)
        5:02.47 (38.40)     5:39.48 (37.01)
  7 Bright, David C        53 NEM-USA           5:43.85    5:39.90  
                 35.76      1:15.69 (39.93)
        2:00.50 (44.81)     2:44.76 (44.26)
        3:34.67 (49.91)     4:25.28 (50.61)
        5:03.59 (38.31)     5:39.90 (36.31)
  8 Adkison, Bill          51 RHMS-USA          5:41.48    5:40.33  
                 34.02      1:14.85 (40.83)
        2:00.98 (46.13)     2:47.47 (46.49)
        3:35.43 (47.96)     4:25.95 (50.52)
        5:03.76 (37.81)     5:40.33 (36.57)
  9 Hugot, Stephane        50 BORD-FRA          5:24.00    5:41.10  
                 35.36      1:17.12 (41.76)
        2:00.79 (43.67)     2:43.96 (43.17)
        3:34.02 (50.06)     4:24.79 (50.77)
        5:03.92 (39.13)     5:41.10 (37.18)
 10 Krongaard, Jeffrey S   52 ARIZ-USA          5:40.00    5:41.94  
                 32.86      1:08.91 (36.05)
        1:54.53 (45.62)     2:39.54 (45.01)
        3:29.40 (49.86)     4:20.58 (51.18)
        5:01.57 (40.99)     5:41.94 (40.37)
 11 Esqueda, Fernando      52 SC-MEX            5:51.00    5:47.18  
                 33.93      1:15.71 (41.78)
        2:03.32 (47.61)     2:49.06 (45.74)
        3:38.97 (49.91)     4:30.11 (51.14)
        5:08.63 (38.52)     5:47.18 (38.55)
 12 Bittencourt, Luiz N    50 CIA-BRA           5:42.60    5:49.02  
                 34.21      1:14.98 (40.77)
        2:01.37 (46.39)     2:50.70 (49.33)
        3:38.14 (47.44)     4:27.91 (49.77)
        5:09.03 (41.12)     5:49.02 (39.99)
 13 Phillips, Richard J    52 SCAQ-USA          6:01.70    5:49.62  
                 35.53      1:17.57 (42.04)
        2:04.69 (47.12)     2:49.56 (44.87)
                                4:36.97 ( )
        5:14.74 (37.77)     5:49.62 (34.88)
 14 Apap, Eric             50 GAP-FRA           5:55.12    5:50.70  
                 36.01      1:17.75 (41.74)
        2:04.24 (46.49)     2:49.25 (45.01)
        3:41.76 (52.51)     4:33.73 (51.97)
        5:13.66 (39.93)     5:50.70 (37.04)
 15 Philpot, Randy J       52 UTAH-USA          6:02.75    5:53.03  
                 36.39      1:21.34 (44.95)
        2:10.46 (49.12)     2:58.48 (48.02)
        3:45.50 (47.02)     4:33.04 (47.54)
        5:13.64 (40.60)     5:53.03 (39.39)
 16 Kevan, Stephen D       52 OREG-USA          5:41.00    5:54.56  
                 34.30      1:16.26 (41.96)
        2:03.47 (47.21)     2:50.14 (46.67)
        3:41.35 (51.21)     4:32.94 (51.59)
        5:14.76 (41.82)     5:54.56 (39.80)
 17 Enright, Richard       54 DAMM-USA          6:00.00    5:54.63  
                 34.65      1:23.45 (48.80)
        2:10.94 (47.49)     2:58.65 (47.71)
        3:45.57 (46.92)     4:33.20 (47.63)
        5:14.77 (41.57)     5:54.63 (39.86)
 18 Farley, Fred           53 MAM-USA           6:00.00    5:57.09  
                 35.69      1:18.95 (43.26)
        2:06.89 (47.94)     2:53.56 (46.67)
        3:43.21 (49.65)     4:34.88 (51.67)
        5:16.84 (41.96)     5:57.09 (40.25)
 19 Mundschau, Steve H     53 USF-USA           5:40.00    5:58.83  
                 37.15      1:20.18 (43.03)
        2:07.12 (46.94)     2:53.36 (46.24)
        3:47.45 (54.09)     4:40.73 (53.28)
        5:20.00 (39.27)     5:58.83 (38.83)
 20 Hale, Dave             51 SRM-USA           6:30.00    6:00.62  
                 33.58      1:17.14 (43.56)
        2:07.31 (50.17)     2:54.48 (47.17)
        3:49.92 (55.44)     4:44.94 (55.02)
        5:24.89 (39.95)     6:00.62 (35.73)
 21 Meltz, Joel M          50 NEM-USA           5:43.68    6:02.70  
                 37.69      1:20.40 (42.71)
        2:10.93 (50.53)     3:00.07 (49.14)
        3:50.47 (50.40)     4:40.33 (49.86)
        5:22.38 (42.05)     6:02.70 (40.32)
 22 Ghaffari, Manucher     50 CMS-USA           6:15.00    6:06.01  
                 38.32      1:21.67 (43.35)
        2:12.79 (51.12)     3:02.39 (49.60)
        3:55.36 (52.97)     4:47.20 (51.84)
        5:27.75 (40.55)     6:06.01 (38.26)
 23 Chiarolini, Daniele    53 BGN-ITA           6:05.00    6:08.55  
                 36.63      1:19.24 (42.61)
        2:07.91 (48.67)     2:56.43 (48.52)
        3:48.49 (52.06)     4:43.14 (54.65)
        5:26.11 (42.97)     6:08.55 (42.44)
 24 Pearson, Graham        54 HDME-GBR          6:10.56    6:10.39  
                 36.48      1:19.08 (42.60)
        2:18.99 (59.91)     3:14.00 (55.01)
        3:59.73 (45.73)     4:47.34 (47.61)
        5:30.45 (43.11)     6:10.39 (39.94)
 25 Skuse, Brian M         50 BAY-USA           6:00.01    6:12.36  
                 38.14      1:25.15 (47.01)
        2:16.10 (50.95)     3:06.27 (50.17)
        3:58.87 (52.60)     4:50.02 (51.15)
        5:32.17 (42.15)     6:12.36 (40.19)
 26 Kennedy, Robert (Bob)  52 SCCM-USA          6:18.16    6:15.48  
                 38.48      1:24.00 (45.52)
        2:16.50 (52.50)     3:06.12 (49.62)
        4:00.49 (54.37)     4:54.00 (53.51)
        5:35.86 (41.86)     6:15.48 (39.62)
 27 Strybel, David         51 SWM-USA           6:35.00    6:24.44  
                 38.03      1:30.69 (52.66)
        2:23.52 (52.83)     3:15.46 (51.94)
        4:10.92 (55.46)     5:06.03 (55.11)
        5:45.53 (39.50)     6:24.44 (38.91)
 28 Ploszynski, Wolfgang   52 GOEP-GER          6:15.00    6:32.84  
                 39.12      1:26.24 (47.12)
        2:19.02 (52.78)     3:10.24 (51.22)
        4:08.83 (58.59)     5:06.72 (57.89)
        5:50.33 (43.61)     6:32.84 (42.51)
 29 Small, Kent            50 UCLA-USA          6:15.00    6:38.02  
                 41.43      1:35.82 (54.39)
        2:28.11 (52.29)     3:21.91 (53.80)
        4:15.57 (53.66)     5:08.86 (53.29)
        5:54.54 (45.68)     6:38.02 (43.48)
 -- Eisner, Steven B       54 1776-USA          6:34.54         NT  
 
 Event 10  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:17.10  8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         Meet: M 5:38.78  2004      TOD SPIEKER R., USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  7:18.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Ronald W    56 TOMS-CAN          5:43.60    5:27.57M 
                 33.43      1:11.85 (38.42)
        1:56.90 (45.05)     2:40.25 (43.35)
        3:27.47 (47.22)     4:14.93 (47.46)
        4:52.17 (37.24)     5:27.57 (35.40)
  2 Shestakov, Alex I      57 OAK-USA           5:45.59    5:32.64M 
                 33.56      1:13.24 (39.68)
        1:57.31 (44.07)     2:39.53 (42.22)
        3:27.09 (47.56)     4:14.88 (47.79)
        4:55.08 (40.20)     5:32.64 (37.56)
  3 Clemmons, Jim          56 MAM-USA           5:34.50    5:32.93M 
                 32.95      1:12.27 (39.32)
        1:58.06 (45.79)     2:43.02 (44.96)
        3:30.61 (47.59)     4:18.06 (47.45)
        4:55.76 (37.70)     5:32.93 (37.17)
  4 Csaba, Gabor           59 USZO-HUN          5:45.00    5:51.16  
                 35.21      1:15.40 (40.19)
        2:01.97 (46.57)     2:48.95 (46.98)
        3:40.46 (51.51)     4:33.78 (53.32)
        5:13.05 (39.27)     5:51.16 (38.11)
  5 Inman, Grant M         55 MAM-USA           6:09.00    5:55.00  
                 36.78      1:19.68 (42.90)
        2:07.96 (48.28)     2:53.90 (45.94)
        3:43.66 (49.76)     4:34.31 (50.65)
        5:15.34 (41.03)     5:55.00 (39.66)
  6 Van Nort, Steven       55 LAPS-USA          6:09.51    5:56.59  
                 35.59      1:17.22 (41.63)
        2:06.64 (49.42)     2:55.42 (48.78)
        3:46.33 (50.91)     4:38.26 (51.93)
        5:18.97 (40.71)     5:56.59 (37.62)
  7 Worden, Mark F         55 OREG-USA          5:47.00    6:00.76  
                 38.02      1:20.63 (42.61)
        2:11.06 (50.43)     3:00.35 (49.29)
        3:51.65 (51.30)     4:42.93 (51.28)
        5:22.63 (39.70)     6:00.76 (38.13)
  8 Taylor, Don A          56 TSE-AUS           6:10.00    6:02.97  
                 35.39      1:18.88 (43.49)
        2:09.00 (50.12)     2:58.38 (49.38)
        3:50.78 (52.40)     4:43.23 (52.45)
        5:24.65 (41.42)     6:02.97 (38.32)
  9 Uijtenbogaart, Donald  59 DOLF-NED          5:54.72    6:03.62  
                 37.55      1:21.05 (43.50)
        2:11.40 (50.35)     3:01.28 (49.88)
        3:53.56 (52.28)     4:46.52 (52.96)
        5:25.65 (39.13)     6:03.62 (37.97)
 10 Couch, Bob E           59 AWJ-USA           6:10.00    6:04.58  
                 36.68      1:21.63 (44.95)
        2:10.75 (49.12)     2:57.67 (46.92)
        3:50.47 (52.80)     4:44.91 (54.44)
        5:25.76 (40.85)     6:04.58 (38.82)
 11 Burns, Howard W        55 UCI-USA           6:01.50    6:09.71  
                 33.71      1:18.18 (44.47)
        2:09.85 (51.67)     3:01.03 (51.18)
        3:55.24 (54.21)     4:48.44 (53.20)
        5:28.38 (39.94)     6:09.71 (41.33)
 12 Azarfar, Shone         56 AVAC-USA          7:17.00    6:11.64  
                 38.74      1:22.75 (44.01)
        2:13.64 (50.89)     3:01.76 (48.12)
        3:56.13 (54.37)     4:50.43 (54.30)
        5:31.55 (41.12)     6:11.64 (40.09)
 13 Rogacki, Daniel J      59 NEM-USA           6:08.04    6:13.71  
                 37.17      1:22.40 (45.23)
        2:11.82 (49.42)     3:00.92 (49.10)
        3:54.73 (53.81)     4:48.27 (53.54)
        5:31.36 (43.09)     6:13.71 (42.35)
 14 Slater, Louis C        58 FGST-USA          6:40.00    6:15.86  
                 39.19      1:26.46 (47.27)
        2:16.20 (49.74)     3:04.55 (48.35)
        4:01.50 (56.95)     4:57.19 (55.69)
        5:37.48 (40.29)     6:15.86 (38.38)
 15 Tharp, Gregory J       56 WMST-USA          6:35.40    6:16.97  
                 34.28      1:17.34 (43.06)
        2:05.73 (48.39)     2:53.10 (47.37)
        3:51.19 (58.09)     4:49.24 (58.05)
        5:34.24 (45.00)     6:16.97 (42.73)
 16 Wilder, Hugh           59 PALM-USA          6:10.00    6:17.55  
                 34.81      1:15.89 (41.08)
        2:06.25 (50.36)     2:55.60 (49.35)
        3:53.54 (57.94)     4:53.08 (59.54)
        5:36.69 (43.61)     6:17.55 (40.86)
 17 Bruce, Bob A           58 OREG-USA          6:14.50    6:19.65  
                 41.38      1:27.83 (46.45)
        2:17.74 (49.91)     3:09.02 (51.28)
        4:04.28 (55.26)     4:58.84 (54.56)
        5:39.96 (41.12)     6:19.65 (39.69)
 18 Arango, Julio          56 ACUA-COL          6:27.00    6:25.38  
                 41.84      1:32.54 (50.70)
        2:21.21 (48.67)     3:09.17 (47.96)
        4:06.63 (57.46)     5:04.07 (57.44)
        5:44.02 (39.95)     6:25.38 (41.36)
 19 Mc Gregor, Cary D      56 MAM-USA           6:29.75    6:31.53  
                 42.86      1:31.12 (48.26)
        2:28.01 (56.89)     3:25.67 (57.66)
        4:15.80 (50.13)     5:08.24 (52.44)
        5:50.36 (42.12)     6:31.53 (41.17)
 20 Dahlin, Duke A         58 USF-USA           6:30.00    6:36.26  
                 40.73      1:26.44 (45.71)
        2:15.06 (48.62)     3:05.24 (50.18)
        4:03.08 (57.84)     5:02.59 (59.51)
        5:48.72 (46.13)     6:36.26 (47.54)
 21 Geoghegan, William J   56 CONN-USA          6:32.00    6:36.44  
                 39.60      1:32.24 (52.64)
        2:24.66 (52.42)     3:16.53 (51.87)
        4:13.46 (56.93)     5:09.77 (56.31)
        5:53.92 (44.15)     6:36.44 (42.52)
 22 Martins, Pedro         56 BMTE-BRA          7:00.00    6:37.35  
                 46.47      1:38.00 (51.53)
        2:34.70 (56.70)     3:32.95 (58.25)
        4:25.78 (52.83)     5:17.73 (51.95)
        5:59.89 (42.16)     6:37.35 (37.46)
 23 Schoch, Wolfgang       55 VELB-GER          6:45.00    6:41.11  
                 39.66      1:23.60 (43.94)
        2:19.88 (56.28)     3:14.94 (55.06)
      4:16.06 (1:01.12)   5:16.15 (1:00.09)
        5:58.89 (42.74)     6:41.11 (42.22)
 24 Harmon, David C        57 ANCM-USA          7:00.00    6:47.84  
                 43.12      1:36.14 (53.02)
        2:33.90 (57.76)     3:29.73 (55.83)
        4:28.20 (58.47)     5:25.58 (57.38)
        6:06.87 (41.29)     6:47.84 (40.97)
 25 Varner, Tim            55 CMS-USA           7:18.00    6:55.99  
                 47.48      1:45.55 (58.07)
        2:42.10 (56.55)     3:37.85 (55.75)
        4:36.77 (58.92)     5:33.94 (57.17)
        6:14.75 (40.81)     6:55.99 (41.24)
 26 Morrow, Dan            57 ANCM-USA          6:55.00    6:58.16  
                 39.54      1:33.50 (53.96)
        2:33.49 (59.99)     3:31.49 (58.00)
        4:26.93 (55.44)     5:23.50 (56.57)
        6:13.68 (50.18)     6:58.16 (44.48)
 27 Farias, Jose S         55 IMSS-MEX          7:10.00    7:02.71  
                 43.95      1:43.70 (59.75)
        2:38.52 (54.82)     3:32.81 (54.29)
        4:30.34 (57.53)   5:31.46 (1:01.12)
        6:17.38 (45.92)     7:02.71 (45.33)
 28 Ivan, Vladimir         59 MVM-USA           6:50.00    7:10.40  
                 44.66      1:34.07 (49.41)
        2:32.28 (58.21)     3:29.82 (57.54)
      4:31.04 (1:01.22)   5:33.15 (1:02.11)
        6:23.15 (50.00)     7:10.40 (47.25)
 -- Horn, Terry R          57 BMW-USA           7:17.50         NT  
 -- Roman, Francisco       55 DELF-COL          7:00.00         NT  
 -- McIntyre, Frank        55 DAMM-USA          5:45.00         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish - breast
 -- Edge, Geoff S          57 MICL-GBR          6:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:46.05  7/7/2005  DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR
         Meet: M 5:46.59  2004      GIAMPIERO FOSSATI, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  7:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J        61 VMST-USA          5:35.00    5:41.07W 
                 33.80      1:13.20 (39.40)
        1:57.78 (44.58)     2:41.97 (44.19)
        3:32.58 (50.61)     4:24.28 (51.70)
        5:03.83 (39.55)     5:41.07 (37.24)
  2 shefa, gershon         63 MGH-ISR           5:52.60    5:47.21  
                 35.24      1:17.76 (42.52)
        2:03.83 (46.07)     2:50.29 (46.46)
        3:38.89 (48.60)     4:28.44 (49.55)
        5:08.86 (40.42)     5:47.21 (38.35)
  3 Wyatt, Paul G          60 NCR-AUS           6:12.00    6:02.94  
                 35.55      1:17.66 (42.11)
        2:05.77 (48.11)     2:55.08 (49.31)
        3:46.06 (50.98)     4:36.99 (50.93)
        5:20.39 (43.40)     6:02.94 (42.55)
  4 Cazalet, Edward G      64 STAN-USA          6:16.00    6:07.65  
                 40.28      1:25.83 (45.55)
        2:13.31 (47.48)     2:59.77 (46.46)
        3:53.52 (53.75)     4:46.98 (53.46)
        5:28.32 (41.34)     6:07.65 (39.33)
  5 McColly, Michael       61 PNA-USA           6:15.00    6:10.23  
                 39.08      1:32.38 (53.30)
        2:20.29 (47.91)     3:05.75 (45.46)
        3:58.50 (52.75)     4:51.06 (52.56)
        5:31.57 (40.51)     6:10.23 (38.66)
  6 Dennis, D Craig        60 WCM-USA           6:10.01    6:16.11  
                 37.04      1:22.92 (45.88)
        2:13.74 (50.82)     3:04.27 (50.53)
        3:58.95 (54.68)     4:53.94 (54.99)
        5:37.98 (44.04)     6:16.11 (38.13)
  7 Figueiredo, Paulo      60 WH2O-USA          6:30.00    6:21.42  
                 41.57      1:28.33 (46.76)
        2:19.85 (51.52)     3:08.21 (48.36)
        4:04.21 (56.00)     5:00.33 (56.12)
        5:41.50 (41.17)     6:21.42 (39.92)
  8 Burson, William W      61 CMS-USA           6:48.00    6:34.41  
                 42.89      1:36.97 (54.08)
        2:30.10 (53.13)     3:20.94 (50.84)
        4:17.19 (56.25)     5:14.40 (57.21)
        5:55.32 (40.92)     6:34.41 (39.09)
  9 Anderson, Eric R       62 SOBA-USA          6:41.08    6:35.90  
                 40.91      1:32.95 (52.04)
        2:25.89 (52.94)     3:19.87 (53.98)
        4:18.35 (58.48)     5:16.39 (58.04)
        5:58.28 (41.89)     6:35.90 (37.62)
 10 Hanou, Rob             63 NARN-NED          6:23.00    6:37.18  
                 43.05      1:35.50 (52.45)
        2:30.96 (55.46)     3:25.57 (54.61)
        4:19.66 (54.09)     5:13.11 (53.45)
        5:56.90 (43.79)     6:37.18 (40.28)
 11 Pelissier, Jim         62 MINN-USA          6:42.05    6:38.41  
                 41.53      1:29.02 (47.49)
        2:25.60 (56.58)     3:20.06 (54.46)
        4:15.45 (55.39)     5:08.24 (52.79)
        5:55.46 (47.22)     6:38.41 (42.95)
 12 Behr, Daniel           62 BOZE-USA          7:02.74    6:46.17  
                 42.94      1:37.14 (54.20)
        2:30.90 (53.76)     3:20.47 (49.57)
        4:16.00 (55.53)     5:14.59 (58.59)
        6:02.71 (48.12)     6:46.17 (43.46)
 13 Mc Carty, Thomas E     61 TOC-USA           6:55.00    6:56.05  
                 43.70    1:46.44 (1:02.74)
        2:41.56 (55.12)     3:36.36 (54.80)
        4:33.05 (56.69)     5:30.17 (57.12)
        6:14.11 (43.94)     6:56.05 (41.94)
 14 Phillips, jeff         61 ALSC-IRL          7:10.00    7:05.12  
                 45.60      1:40.92 (55.32)
        2:38.29 (57.37)     3:34.21 (55.92)
        4:33.61 (59.40)   5:35.27 (1:01.66)
        6:23.61 (48.34)     7:05.12 (41.51)
 15 Eger, Laszlo J         61 NEM-USA           6:47.70    7:06.44  
                 44.38    1:44.53 (1:00.15)
        2:37.91 (53.38)     3:32.75 (54.84)
      4:32.88 (1:00.13)   5:35.91 (1:03.03)
        6:22.14 (46.23)     7:06.44 (44.30)
 16 Bullock, Michael R     60 ECYM-USA          7:15.00    7:08.08  
                 42.02      1:39.83 (57.81)
        2:37.14 (57.31)     3:31.63 (54.49)
        4:31.31 (59.68)   5:31.81 (1:00.50)
        6:22.26 (50.45)     7:08.08 (45.82)
 17 Dedeszko - Wiercinsk,  63 UMCS-POL          7:15.00    7:24.90  
                 51.48    1:51.64 (1:00.16)
      2:51.73 (1:00.09)     3:51.46 (59.73)
      4:54.46 (1:03.00)   5:56.96 (1:02.50)
        6:41.75 (44.79)     7:24.90 (43.15)
 18 Hillstrom, Josef Fred  62 AMAK-RSA          7:28.92    7:25.59  
                 47.63      1:44.75 (57.12)
        2:41.25 (56.50)     3:40.00 (58.75)
      4:45.99 (1:05.99)   5:53.03 (1:07.04)
        6:39.20 (46.17)     7:25.59 (46.39)
 19 Alvarado Balleza, Rob  60 ANV-MEX           6:23.10    7:29.24  
                 49.59      1:46.68 (57.09)
        2:38.24 (51.56)     3:30.35 (52.11)
      4:37.73 (1:07.38)   5:41.37 (1:03.64)
        6:35.78 (54.41)     7:29.24 (53.46)
 20 Hellmann, Stephen D    62 SKY-USA           7:13.89    7:31.91  
                 41.25      1:39.45 (58.20)
        2:35.92 (56.47)     3:31.38 (55.46)
      4:42.38 (1:11.00)   5:50.36 (1:07.98)
        6:41.75 (51.39)     7:31.91 (50.16)
 21 Meyer, Gerald H        62 O*H*-USA          7:33.00    7:38.15  
                 53.79    1:58.38 (1:04.59)
      3:05.46 (1:07.08)   4:09.83 (1:04.37)
        5:06.20 (56.37)     6:02.23 (56.03)
        6:50.24 (48.01)     7:38.15 (47.91)
 22 winokur, eliot         62 LEV-PUR           7:46.19    7:44.31  
                 43.87      1:41.08 (57.21)
      2:45.62 (1:04.54)   3:49.51 (1:03.89)
      4:58.91 (1:09.40)   6:07.19 (1:08.28)
        6:56.71 (49.52)     7:44.31 (47.60)
 -- Sturges, Steve P       61 BAM-USA           6:46.37         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way - fly
 -- Tobisch, Guenter       63 BREM-GER          7:12.30         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way - fly
 
 Event 10  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:52.79  3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         Meet: M 6:05.15  1996      ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  8:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R       65 SDSM-USA          6:15.00    6:18.74  
                 38.01      1:24.87 (46.86)
        2:15.55 (50.68)     3:06.13 (50.58)
        3:58.68 (52.55)     4:52.47 (53.79)
        5:35.54 (43.07)     6:18.74 (43.20)
  2 Mc Lachlan, Murray L   65 MELO-USA          6:30.00    6:26.16  
                 41.70      1:33.10 (51.40)
        2:23.07 (49.97)     3:13.43 (50.36)
        4:11.05 (57.62)     5:05.96 (54.91)
        5:44.78 (38.82)     6:26.16 (41.38)
  3 Jacob, Alfred          65 SP-BRA            6:30.00    6:31.49  
                 41.07      1:34.55 (53.48)
        2:23.31 (48.76)     3:13.73 (50.42)
        4:10.82 (57.09)     5:09.01 (58.19)
        5:50.84 (41.83)     6:31.49 (40.65)
  4 Odkolek, Karl          65 MSVM-GER          6:37.80    6:42.13  
                 43.93      1:36.51 (52.58)
        2:31.94 (55.43)     3:26.17 (54.23)
        4:19.78 (53.61)     5:13.69 (53.91)
        5:57.77 (44.08)     6:42.13 (44.36)
  5 Vagujhelyi, Lajos      67 USZO-HUN          6:50.00    6:44.98  
                 44.90      1:39.35 (54.45)
        2:32.99 (53.64)     3:25.92 (52.93)
        4:21.00 (55.08)     5:15.90 (54.90)
        6:01.16 (45.26)     6:44.98 (43.82)
  6 Puchalski, Donald J    67 FACT-USA          7:51.00    6:59.54  
                 44.43      1:37.95 (53.52)
        2:35.95 (58.00)     3:32.97 (57.02)
        4:32.02 (59.05)     5:28.46 (56.44)
        6:14.45 (45.99)     6:59.54 (45.09)
  7 Nordby, Michael C      65 PNA-USA           7:17.00    7:00.97  
                 47.86    1:48.31 (1:00.45)
        2:42.34 (54.03)     3:33.80 (51.46)
        4:32.08 (58.28)     5:32.05 (59.97)
        6:17.59 (45.54)     7:00.97 (43.38)
  8 Page, Bill             66 STAN-USA          8:00.00    7:02.59  
                 44.97      1:41.01 (56.04)
        2:35.77 (54.76)     3:26.74 (50.97)
      4:29.92 (1:03.18)   5:31.47 (1:01.55)
        6:19.31 (47.84)     7:02.59 (43.28)
  9 Peterson, Dick A       69 SMMM-USA          7:15.03    7:06.81  
                 48.72      1:48.10 (59.38)
      2:48.85 (1:00.75)     3:46.46 (57.61)
        4:39.80 (53.34)     5:34.48 (54.68)
        6:23.37 (48.89)     7:06.81 (43.44)
 10 Fasbender, Barry A     69 STAN-USA          7:40.98    7:28.01  
                 52.59      1:50.72 (58.13)
      2:51.57 (1:00.85)     3:49.79 (58.22)
      4:53.57 (1:03.78)   5:55.77 (1:02.20)
        6:44.32 (48.55)     7:28.01 (43.69)
 11 Wingate, Ivan H        68 WMH-AUS           7:30.00    7:29.48  
                 49.18      1:48.22 (59.04)
      2:52.68 (1:04.46)   3:54.43 (1:01.75)
        4:50.92 (56.49)     5:47.82 (56.90)
        6:40.63 (52.81)     7:29.48 (48.85)
 12 Taga, Toru             65 HIRO-JPN          7:25.00    7:32.09  
                 47.25      1:44.44 (57.19)
                                2:53.91 ( )
      3:56.45 (1:02.54)   5:00.09 (1:03.64)
      7:32.09 (2:32.00)                    
 13 Hahm, Martin R         65 ARIZ-USA          8:20.00    7:53.82  
                 55.66    1:56.55 (1:00.89)
      2:58.44 (1:01.89)   4:01.22 (1:02.78)
      5:04.46 (1:03.24)   6:06.82 (1:02.36)
        7:02.24 (55.42)     7:53.82 (51.58)
 14 Clerici, Alessandro    65 GN-ITA            7:57.00    8:09.93  
               1:00.65    2:09.07 (1:08.42)
      3:12.45 (1:03.38)   4:14.60 (1:02.15)
      5:19.88 (1:05.28)   6:22.99 (1:03.11)
        7:17.22 (54.23)     8:09.93 (52.71)
 15 Cordon, Oscar          68 GUAT-GUA          7:30.00    8:16.16  
                 50.11      1:45.69 (55.58)
      2:59.14 (1:13.45)   4:13.84 (1:14.70)
      5:18.89 (1:05.05)   6:19.04 (1:00.15)
        7:18.76 (59.72)     8:16.16 (57.40)
 16 Loss, Thomas A         66 ECAM-USA          8:45.00    8:18.09  
                 57.38    2:04.98 (1:07.60)
      3:08.21 (1:03.23)   4:08.84 (1:00.63)
      5:22.52 (1:13.68)   6:39.36 (1:16.84)
        7:29.53 (50.17)     8:18.09 (48.56)
 17 Brunzel, Wilfried      68 KSCS-GER          8:05.00    8:19.19  
                 55.46    1:57.68 (1:02.22)
      3:01.14 (1:03.46)   4:05.69 (1:04.55)
      5:08.24 (1:02.55)   6:12.80 (1:04.56)
      7:16.21 (1:03.41)   8:19.19 (1:02.98)
 -- Macartney, Norman S    68 NCMS-USA          8:54.05         NT  
 -- McDonald, Maurice J    68 CLSC-GBR          8:44.40         NT  
 -- Sato, Kazumu           67 TRGY-JPN          8:50.00         NT  
 
 Event 10  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:32.11  8/2/2003  BURWELL JONES, USA
         Meet: M 6:36.10  2002      GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  9:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Veshchagin, Anri       72 CHAI-RUS          6:55.00    6:53.78  
                 45.68      1:35.15 (49.47)
        2:31.72 (56.57)     3:28.55 (56.83)
      4:29.46 (1:00.91)     5:27.16 (57.70)
        6:12.18 (45.02)     6:53.78 (41.60)
  2 Negri, Claudio         70 NOPA-ITA          7:01.70    6:55.41  
                 44.89                     
            2:31.16 ( )     3:29.60 (58.44)
        4:26.18 (56.58)     5:20.46 (54.28)
        6:10.34 (49.88)     6:55.41 (45.07)
  3 raczynski, marian A    70 AVIA-POL          6:56.16    7:06.43  
                 46.18      1:41.99 (55.81)
        2:38.60 (56.61)     3:36.25 (57.65)
        4:34.22 (57.97)     5:34.03 (59.81)
        6:21.28 (47.25)     7:06.43 (45.15)
  4 Lauer, William J       72 GKMS-USA          7:10.00    7:07.69  
                 48.01      1:47.27 (59.26)
        2:45.55 (58.28)     3:43.44 (57.89)
      4:43.45 (1:00.01)     5:41.90 (58.45)
        6:26.76 (44.86)     7:07.69 (40.93)
  5 Galindo, Alfonso J     70 CB-MEX            7:05.00    7:12.99  
                 47.94      1:46.55 (58.61)
        2:44.39 (57.84)     3:38.67 (54.28)
      4:39.59 (1:00.92)   5:40.38 (1:00.79)
        6:28.05 (47.67)     7:12.99 (44.94)
  6 Krejci, Josef          73 SCLU-SUI          7:15.00    7:13.65  
                 49.71      1:49.30 (59.59)
        2:47.18 (57.88)     3:44.79 (57.61)
        4:44.28 (59.49)     5:42.72 (58.44)
        6:29.59 (46.87)     7:13.65 (44.06)
  7 Walker, Thomas R       71 COC-GBR           6:55.30    7:19.12  
                 50.73    1:50.88 (1:00.15)
        2:43.66 (52.78)     3:36.14 (52.48)
        4:31.74 (55.60)     5:26.52 (54.78)
        6:22.97 (56.45)     7:19.12 (56.15)
  8 Mueller, Hans-Juergen  71 MUEN-GER          7:32.00    7:26.24  
                 49.85      1:48.28 (58.43)
      2:49.59 (1:01.31)   3:51.02 (1:01.43)
      4:51.57 (1:00.55)     5:49.96 (58.39)
        6:38.83 (48.87)     7:26.24 (47.41)
  9 Best, Bob              74 SDSM-USA          7:24.00    7:26.47  
                 48.42      1:45.77 (57.35)
        2:44.29 (58.52)     3:41.12 (56.83)
      4:44.25 (1:03.13)   5:47.73 (1:03.48)
        6:37.93 (50.20)     7:26.47 (48.54)
 10 Richards, Ron          70 WG3-NZL           7:27.60    7:33.32  
                 49.09    1:50.35 (1:01.26)
      2:51.88 (1:01.53)   3:52.10 (1:00.22)
        4:49.49 (57.39)     5:48.29 (58.80)
        6:42.24 (53.95)     7:33.32 (51.08)
 11 Smith, Dick            72 KEAQ-NZL          7:39.75    7:47.68  
                 54.33    1:55.29 (1:00.96)
      2:58.08 (1:02.79)   4:00.27 (1:02.19)
      5:03.22 (1:02.95)   6:05.03 (1:01.81)
        6:57.99 (52.96)     7:47.68 (49.69)
 12 Haworth, A Emory       70 WCM-USA           7:15.34    7:49.94  
                 41.06      1:35.20 (54.14)
      2:43.24 (1:08.04)   3:48.81 (1:05.57)
      4:54.79 (1:05.98)   5:59.90 (1:05.11)
        6:56.95 (57.05)     7:49.94 (52.99)
 13 Smith, Christopher J   74 TOMS-CAN          8:19.00    8:11.37  
               1:01.88    2:14.46 (1:12.58)
      3:16.67 (1:02.21)   4:17.79 (1:01.12)
      5:25.65 (1:07.86)   6:32.05 (1:06.40)
        7:23.19 (51.14)     8:11.37 (48.18)
 14 Mitchell, Tom          73 SDSM-USA          8:19.46    8:13.62  
                 53.30    1:58.73 (1:05.43)
      3:04.89 (1:06.16)   4:11.51 (1:06.62)
      5:19.00 (1:07.49)   6:28.59 (1:09.59)
        7:22.17 (53.58)     8:13.62 (51.45)
 15 Marchbanks, Jerry L    71 MOST-USA          7:56.00    8:14.91  
                 51.78    1:55.09 (1:03.31)
      2:58.99 (1:03.90)   4:03.52 (1:04.53)
      5:14.80 (1:11.28)   6:25.01 (1:10.21)
        7:21.28 (56.27)     8:14.91 (53.63)
 16 Lin, Chen-I            73 TPE-TPE           9:40.00    8:32.20  
                 59.21    2:07.88 (1:08.67)
      3:11.00 (1:03.12)   4:18.21 (1:07.21)
      5:28.63 (1:10.42)   6:36.82 (1:08.19)
        7:35.71 (58.89)     8:32.20 (56.49)
 -- Fleming, Jack C        71 USF-USA           8:19.49         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water - fly
 
 Event 10  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:18.01  4/29/2001 KARL HAUTER, GER
         Meet: M 7:22.43  1994      RAY TAFT, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  12:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        75 AAM-USA           7:22.66    7:28.11  
                 45.71      1:41.04 (55.33)
      2:42.10 (1:01.06)   3:46.13 (1:04.03)
      4:46.29 (1:00.16)   5:47.48 (1:01.19)
        6:39.04 (51.56)     7:28.11 (49.07)
  2 Lenard, John F         75 CONN-USA          7:45.00    7:59.11  
                 54.77    1:58.16 (1:03.39)
      3:03.40 (1:05.24)   4:09.50 (1:06.10)
      5:12.89 (1:03.39)   6:19.27 (1:06.38)
        7:11.27 (52.00)     7:59.11 (47.84)
  3 Masters, John R        76 IM-USA            7:50.00    8:07.12  
                 55.90      1:54.15 (58.25)
      3:03.30 (1:09.15)   4:07.86 (1:04.56)
      5:14.43 (1:06.57)   6:24.41 (1:09.98)
        7:16.03 (51.62)     8:07.12 (51.09)
  4 Graja, Brunello        76 GN-ITA            8:03.00    8:31.38  
                 53.84    1:56.54 (1:02.70)
      3:07.08 (1:10.54)   4:13.46 (1:06.38)
      5:20.24 (1:06.78)   6:27.38 (1:07.14)
      7:28.44 (1:01.06)   8:31.38 (1:02.94)
  5 Salek, Sidney P        76 TO2-NZL           8:30.15    8:53.40  
               1:07.52    2:22.60 (1:15.08)
      3:30.07 (1:07.47)   4:36.52 (1:06.45)
      5:47.74 (1:11.22)   6:59.31 (1:11.57)
        7:58.64 (59.33)     8:53.40 (54.76)
  6 Gillin, Gordon H       76 ARIZ-USA          8:55.18    8:54.05  
                 55.68    2:02.50 (1:06.82)
      3:20.51 (1:18.01)   4:33.97 (1:13.46)
      5:49.11 (1:15.14)   7:05.26 (1:16.15)
        8:00.42 (55.16)     8:54.05 (53.63)
  7 Torsney, Mike -        76 TOMS-CAN          8:50.00    9:15.71  
               1:03.92    2:16.61 (1:12.69)
      3:27.99 (1:11.38)   4:37.30 (1:09.31)
      5:53.04 (1:15.74)   7:09.13 (1:16.09)
      8:10.74 (1:01.61)   9:15.71 (1:04.97)
  8 Walker, William        77 NOVO-AUS         10:15.00   10:13.43  
               1:08.35    2:24.13 (1:15.78)
                                4:53.59 ( )
      6:21.78 (1:28.19)   7:45.42 (1:23.64)
      9:00.22 (1:14.80)  10:13.43 (1:13.21)
  9 Owen, Basil            76 ARSO-GBR         10:12.07   10:25.31  
               1:24.01    3:05.40 (1:41.39)
      4:14.73 (1:09.33)   5:28.09 (1:13.36)
      6:43.95 (1:15.86)   8:00.64 (1:16.69)
      9:12.50 (1:11.86)  10:25.31 (1:12.81)
 -- Smith, Don K           76 SPM-USA          11:44.00         NT  
 -- Cunningham, Robert F   79 SMMM-USA         11:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:38.09  10/21/2005JAN ZIEGLER, CZE
         Meet: M 8:16.33  1996      ANTON CERER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  13:05.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O        81 IM-USA            7:48.92    7:47.73M 
                 52.24    1:53.84 (1:01.60)
      2:54.41 (1:00.57)   3:58.82 (1:04.41)
      5:03.78 (1:04.96)   6:07.61 (1:03.83)
        6:58.36 (50.75)     7:47.73 (49.37)
  2 Ziegler, Jan           81 BRNO-CZE          7:38.00    7:48.50M 
                 53.04    1:54.71 (1:01.67)
      2:54.93 (1:00.22)     3:54.51 (59.58)
      5:00.43 (1:05.92)   6:07.39 (1:06.96)
        6:58.03 (50.64)     7:48.50 (50.47)
  3 Arth, Lee C            81 SDSM-USA          8:59.46    8:45.31  
               1:02.63    2:16.71 (1:14.08)
      3:20.64 (1:03.93)   4:25.42 (1:04.78)
      5:37.63 (1:12.21)   6:50.36 (1:12.73)
        7:48.68 (58.32)     8:45.31 (56.63)
  4 Silverstein, Lou       80 ARIZ-USA         10:19.05   11:05.63  
               1:25.74    3:12.73 (1:46.99)
      4:25.37 (1:12.64)   5:34.73 (1:09.36)
      7:12.15 (1:37.42)   8:52.39 (1:40.24)
     10:00.29 (1:07.90)  11:05.63 (1:05.34)
  5 Foster, Warren A       81 O*H*-USA         11:23.23   11:45.61  
               1:29.49    3:18.76 (1:49.27)
      4:34.63 (1:15.87)   5:49.27 (1:14.64)
      7:41.72 (1:52.45)   9:33.42 (1:51.70)
     10:42.02 (1:08.60)  11:45.61 (1:03.59)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/6/2006 - 16:03PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 11  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.81  10/23/2005HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         Meet: M 2:09.50  1990      MARY ROEBUCK, USA
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  2:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, Mc Call J        25 TOC-USA           2:09.50    2:10.54  
                 30.40      1:03.31 (32.91)
        1:36.94 (33.63)     2:10.54 (33.60)
  2 Hutt, Tara             27 HWSC-GBR          2:10.90    2:10.82  
                 30.16      1:03.50 (33.34)
        1:37.26 (33.76)     2:10.82 (33.56)
  3 Mc Intyre, Erin E      25 PHSH-USA          2:14.00    2:11.21  
                 30.67      1:03.99 (33.32)
        1:37.89 (33.90)     2:11.21 (33.32)
  4 Herzog, Marcie R       29 ARIZ-USA          2:20.00    2:13.63  
                 31.84      1:06.00 (34.16)
        1:40.65 (34.65)     2:13.63 (32.98)
  5 Braschoß, Katja        25 SVH-GER           2:15.22    2:14.39  
                 31.34      1:05.35 (34.01)
        1:39.81 (34.46)     2:14.39 (34.58)
  6 Cairns, Christina M    28 SBM-USA           2:13.20    2:14.92  
                 31.06      1:04.49 (33.43)
        1:39.43 (34.94)     2:14.92 (35.49)
  7 Perry, Kelly M         28 IM-USA            2:17.50    2:15.70  
                 31.40      1:05.09 (33.69)
        1:40.54 (35.45)     2:15.70 (35.16)
  8 Grover, Mollie K       25 TERR-USA          2:13.29    2:16.53  
                 31.31      1:05.97 (34.66)
        1:41.13 (35.16)     2:16.53 (35.40)
  9 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   27 RMST-USA          2:16.81    2:17.31  
                 32.26      1:06.82 (34.56)
        1:42.19 (35.37)     2:17.31 (35.12)
 10 Menegon, Michela       29 SNUM-ITA          2:18.63    2:17.81  
                 32.78      1:08.09 (35.31)
        1:43.58 (35.49)     2:17.81 (34.23)
 11 Linke, Lyndsey M       26 CMS-USA           2:17.79    2:18.16  
                 32.00      1:06.71 (34.71)
        1:42.30 (35.59)     2:18.16 (35.86)
 12 Hernandez, Laura L     26 ARIZ-USA          2:25.99    2:18.37  
                 32.62      1:07.76 (35.14)
        1:43.62 (35.86)     2:18.37 (34.75)
 13 Rice, Erin A           26 LGSR-USA          2:27.12    2:20.38  
                 32.72      1:07.75 (35.03)
        1:43.77 (36.02)     2:20.38 (36.61)
 14 Barris, Kathleen G     27 NOVA-USA          2:18.00    2:20.54  
                 32.38      1:07.60 (35.22)
        1:43.85 (36.25)     2:20.54 (36.69)
 15 Hennessey, Katherine   28 NBAC-USA          2:25.81    2:20.88  
                 32.04      1:08.51 (36.47)
        1:44.90 (36.39)     2:20.88 (35.98)
 16 Brunckhorst, Stefanie  27 BWB-GER           2:20.00    2:21.21  
                 32.58      1:08.16 (35.58)
        1:44.24 (36.08)     2:21.21 (36.97)
 17 Ho, Tara M             25 WACM-USA          2:18.00    2:21.39  
                 33.49      1:08.73 (35.24)
        1:44.94 (36.21)     2:21.39 (36.45)
 18 Glaser, Kathy L        25 UCLA-USA          2:17.90    2:21.40  
                 31.91      1:06.48 (34.57)
        1:44.21 (37.73)     2:21.40 (37.19)
 19 Helm, Lisa A           27 SSM-USA           2:20.68    2:23.43  
                 32.81      1:08.90 (36.09)
        1:47.16 (38.26)     2:23.43 (36.27)
 20 Koht, Alicia M         25 LAMV-USA          2:22.25    2:23.63  
                 31.95      1:07.37 (35.42)
        1:45.41 (38.04)     2:23.63 (38.22)
 21 Lyons, Katie A         26 TOC-USA           2:21.95    2:23.75  
                 34.22      1:11.69 (37.47)
        1:49.64 (37.95)     2:23.75 (34.11)
 22 Kern, Julie E          25 MICH-USA          2:20.00    2:24.04  
                 33.37      1:09.35 (35.98)
        1:47.13 (37.78)     2:24.04 (36.91)
 23 Hatschbach, Anna Juli  28 CC-BRA            2:22.22    2:25.20  
                 32.68      1:09.24 (36.56)
        1:46.57 (37.33)     2:25.20 (38.63)
 24 Rodde, Heather N       29 TOC-USA           2:27.33    2:25.46  
                 34.14      1:10.46 (36.32)
        1:48.05 (37.59)     2:25.46 (37.41)
 25 Pontius, Rebecca H     27 UCLA-USA          2:15.00    2:26.24  
                 33.01      1:09.10 (36.09)
        1:47.12 (38.02)     2:26.24 (39.12)
 26 Scott, Alys            28 BAF-GBR           2:28.60    2:26.52  
                 33.73      1:09.94 (36.21)
        1:48.43 (38.49)     2:26.52 (38.09)
 27 Fry, Jessica L         26 RMST-USA          2:37.26    2:26.72  
                 33.43      1:09.89 (36.46)
        1:48.66 (38.77)     2:26.72 (38.06)
 28 Otto, Julia            27 STAN-USA          2:30.00    2:27.95  
                 34.92      1:12.30 (37.38)
        1:50.68 (38.38)     2:27.95 (37.27)
 29 Bounds, Brandy S       25 NOVA-USA          2:29.30    2:28.89  
                 34.55      1:12.46 (37.91)
        1:51.26 (38.80)     2:28.89 (37.63)
 30 Hughes, Adrianne E     28 STAN-USA          2:28.55    2:29.64  
                 34.68      1:12.64 (37.96)
        1:51.35 (38.71)     2:29.64 (38.29)
 31 Vasiliauskaite, Krist  27 VAT-DEN           2:28.00    2:30.09  
                 33.49      1:10.89 (37.40)
        1:50.28 (39.39)     2:30.09 (39.81)
 32 Rix, Jeanine M         25 CAY-CAY           2:31.03    2:30.36  
                 34.54      1:13.50 (38.96)
        1:52.82 (39.32)     2:30.36 (37.54)
 33 Mellor, Cerian C       29 MANX-GBR          2:35.68    2:30.82  
                 34.14      1:12.16 (38.02)
        1:51.96 (39.80)     2:30.82 (38.86)
 34 Nakai, Keiko M         26 FOG-USA           2:22.37    2:31.30  
                 34.72      1:12.74 (38.02)
        1:52.94 (40.20)     2:31.30 (38.36)
 35 Kalinicova, Lenka      29 SPOL-CZE          2:31.20    2:31.36  
                 35.01      1:13.76 (38.75)
        1:53.68 (39.92)     2:31.36 (37.68)
 36 De Uriarte, Carolina   29 ANV-MEX           2:27.00    2:31.38  
                 34.72      1:12.31 (37.59)
        1:52.18 (39.87)     2:31.38 (39.20)
 37 Bourke, Heather Lynn   27 EBSC-CAN          2:28.79    2:33.46  
                 34.78      1:14.13 (39.35)
        1:54.25 (40.12)     2:33.46 (39.21)
 38 Reilly, Catie L        26 USF-USA           2:20.90    2:35.95  
                 35.21      1:14.26 (39.05)
        1:55.42 (41.16)     2:35.95 (40.53)
 39 Hummel, Marion         27 AMTV-GER          2:37.80    2:36.36  
                 35.38      1:13.92 (38.54)
        1:55.18 (41.26)     2:36.36 (41.18)
 40 Campos Diaz, Maria Ro  25 MV-VEN            2:35.11    2:38.88  
                 35.29      1:13.81 (38.52)
        1:55.73 (41.92)     2:38.88 (43.15)
 41 King, Rochelle P       28 SBM-USA           2:38.50    2:39.12  
                 35.34      1:14.90 (39.56)
        1:57.48 (42.58)     2:39.12 (41.64)
 -- Branaugh, Talia C      25 TVM-USA           2:36.00         NT  
 -- Fandell, Elizabeth A   25 VACA-USA          2:35.00         NT  
 -- Robinson, Michele L    27 TAM-USA           2:39.00         NT  
 -- Crandell, Kelly J      26 PNA-USA           2:35.00         NT  
 -- Mortensen, Amber T     28 SCSC-USA          2:39.00         NT  
 -- Ortolano, Mary C       26 DAM-USA           2:39.89         NT  
 -- Hasholder, Lise        28 CNC-FRA           2:39.66         NT  
 -- Faucheux, Gwenaelle    28 SNV-FRA           2:32.00         NT  
 -- Chamberlain, Anne P    26 STAN-USA          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Ramirez, Rosalba       27 CENC-MEX          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Asztalos, Fanni        29 USZO-HUN          2:16.00         NS  
 -- Ferreira, Ana Carolin  27 CIA-BRA           2:34.20         NS  
 -- Fuentes, Jenny C       28 VAAC-VEN          2:19.00         NS  
 -- Higgins, Laurie A      27 OREG-USA          2:34.25         NS  
 -- Pedder, Margie         26 METR-USA          2:15.00         NS  
 -- Horrocks, Cindy        29 SCSF-USA          2:22.22         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         27 CRAQ-USA          2:15.00         NS  
 -- Wong, Samantha C       26 MAM-USA           2:24.42         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:07.84  8/20/1989 BETH KNIGHT, USA
         Meet: M 2:09.12  1992      LYNN MARSHALL, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  2:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kirsten R     33 MSTT-NZL          2:09.11    2:10.18  
                 30.91      1:03.69 (32.78)
        1:37.12 (33.43)     2:10.18 (33.06)
  2 Naess, Victoria S      30 MSBC-CAN          2:14.90    2:12.16  
                 30.91      1:05.37 (34.46)
        1:39.22 (33.85)     2:12.16 (32.94)
  3 Stover, Joy            30 MOVY-USA          2:13.52    2:14.91  
                 31.63      1:05.48 (33.85)
        1:40.79 (35.31)     2:14.91 (34.12)
  4 Salmeen, Annette E     32 STAN-USA          2:18.00    2:15.11  
                 30.37      1:03.54 (33.17)
        1:38.83 (35.29)     2:15.11 (36.28)
  5 Liu, Limin             30 CSA-CHN           2:10.00    2:15.88  
                 31.25      1:05.08 (33.83)
        1:40.72 (35.64)     2:15.88 (35.16)
  6 Baumgardt, Daniela     30 EINB-GER          2:14.80    2:17.30  
                 31.35      1:06.17 (34.82)
        1:42.67 (36.50)     2:17.30 (34.63)
  7 Dodd, Laurie Z         34 UCLA-USA          2:18.21    2:17.43  
                 32.48      1:07.14 (34.66)
        1:42.47 (35.33)     2:17.43 (34.96)
  8 Lee, Kristi D          31 SAWS-USA          2:25.52    2:17.70  
                 32.56      1:07.19 (34.63)
        1:42.66 (35.47)     2:17.70 (35.04)
  9 Nieto, Alexandra       34 SKY-USA           2:21.00    2:18.04  
                 32.32      1:07.22 (34.90)
        1:42.63 (35.41)     2:18.04 (35.41)
 10 Chandler, Stephanie B  34 SAC-USA           2:20.00    2:20.60  
                 32.40      1:07.71 (35.31)
        1:44.13 (36.42)     2:20.60 (36.47)
 11 Mayville, Janet C      32 TOMS-CAN          2:12.04    2:20.96  
                 31.32      1:05.77 (34.45)
        1:42.53 (36.76)     2:20.96 (38.43)
 12 Newton, Brenda M       30 SCSC-USA          2:23.08    2:21.50  
                 33.83      1:09.52 (35.69)
        1:45.59 (36.07)     2:21.50 (35.91)
 13 Wolford, Shannon D     34 TAM-USA           2:23.47    2:21.72  
                 33.81      1:09.81 (36.00)
        1:46.00 (36.19)     2:21.72 (35.72)
 14 Kalas, Pamela          30 MSBC-CAN          2:20.00    2:22.34  
                 33.47      1:09.68 (36.21)
        1:46.23 (36.55)     2:22.34 (36.11)
 15 Nino, Mariana          34 VAAC-VEN          2:27.00    2:22.77  
                 32.70      1:07.72 (35.02)
        1:44.57 (36.85)     2:22.77 (38.20)
 16 Deasy, Michelle C      34 TOC-USA           2:18.00    2:23.15  
                 32.62      1:08.64 (36.02)
        1:46.21 (37.57)     2:23.15 (36.94)
 17 Mordant, Sophie        31 ACBB-FRA          2:16.00    2:23.25  
                 31.66      1:07.03 (35.37)
        1:44.43 (37.40)     2:23.25 (38.82)
 18 Fox, Monica M          32 UCI-USA           2:31.81    2:24.44  
                 34.55      1:11.70 (37.15)
        1:49.59 (37.89)     2:24.44 (34.85)
 19 Paiva, Renata H        34 CIA-BRA           2:20.00    2:24.75  
                 34.20      1:10.48 (36.28)
        1:48.67 (38.19)     2:24.75 (36.08)
 20 Oertel, Viola          30 SGD-GER           2:20.00    2:24.96  
                 33.50      1:09.87 (36.37)
        1:47.26 (37.39)     2:24.96 (37.70)
 21 Minoshima, Kiriko      33 OACL-JPN          2:21.00    2:25.83  
                 33.65      1:11.04 (37.39)
        1:49.10 (38.06)     2:25.83 (36.73)
 22 Casciani, Jenny J      31 NVM-USA           2:35.00    2:27.37  
                 33.60      1:10.50 (36.90)
        1:49.40 (38.90)     2:27.37 (37.97)
 23 Whitesides, Amy        34 CRUZ-USA          2:30.37    2:27.42  
                 34.02      1:11.36 (37.34)
        1:50.05 (38.69)     2:27.42 (37.37)
 24 Smith, Nicola          31 NTON-GBR          2:28.33    2:27.65  
                 34.04      1:11.32 (37.28)
        1:49.94 (38.62)     2:27.65 (37.71)
 25 Bensley-Chilton, Ambe  33 CADS-GBR          2:28.54    2:28.03  
                 32.88      1:09.52 (36.64)
        1:48.82 (39.30)     2:28.03 (39.21)
 26 Wasson, Carrie P       32 AAM-USA           2:30.63    2:28.16  
                 33.51      1:10.36 (36.85)
        1:49.29 (38.93)     2:28.16 (38.87)
 27 Kelsey, Jane M         31 REDT-USA          2:21.81    2:28.45  
                 34.61      1:11.64 (37.03)
        1:50.89 (39.25)     2:28.45 (37.56)
 28 Chacon, Marcela        32 ELMI-CRC          2:37.09    2:28.85  
                 34.90      1:12.19 (37.29)
        1:50.57 (38.38)     2:28.85 (38.28)
 29 Reece, Margaret E      34 CHIC-USA          2:23.84    2:29.42  
                 34.70      1:12.30 (37.60)
        1:51.31 (39.01)     2:29.42 (38.11)
 30 Maclean, Susan A       31 CSC-GBR           2:26.00    2:29.77  
                 34.48      1:12.42 (37.94)
        1:51.50 (39.08)     2:29.77 (38.27)
 31 Cham, Candace          34 STAN-USA          2:30.33    2:30.53  
                 35.37      1:13.22 (37.85)
        1:51.86 (38.64)     2:30.53 (38.67)
 32 Colliar, Gail          31 SIBL-GBR          2:33.00    2:32.09  
                 34.32      1:12.38 (38.06)
        1:52.82 (40.44)     2:32.09 (39.27)
 33 Amner, Claire N        32 CTM-RSA           2:33.10    2:33.13  
                 34.97      1:13.58 (38.61)
        1:54.23 (40.65)     2:33.13 (38.90)
 34 Moreno, Cara B         30 STAN-USA          2:43.50    2:33.96  
                 33.36      1:10.39 (37.03)
        1:51.61 (41.22)     2:33.96 (42.35)
 35 Reyes, Esly            31 CENC-MEX          2:33.19    2:34.39  
                 34.40      1:13.63 (39.23)
        1:54.71 (41.08)     2:34.39 (39.68)
 36 Seng, Kerry A          32 FGST-USA          2:45.00    2:34.73  
                 36.10      1:15.60 (39.50)
        1:55.24 (39.64)     2:34.73 (39.49)
 37 Gallani, Susanna       33 USTN-ITA          2:28.60    2:35.73  
                 34.63      1:12.97 (38.34)
        1:54.24 (41.27)     2:35.73 (41.49)
 38 Garioud, Emmanuelle    33 CNC-FRA           2:43.34    2:37.81  
                 36.15      1:16.13 (39.98)
        1:57.43 (41.30)     2:37.81 (40.38)
 39 Bode, Christy M        30 MVN-USA           2:41.10    2:38.75  
                 36.47      1:15.68 (39.21)
        1:57.09 (41.41)     2:38.75 (41.66)
 40 Mazzoleni, Mara        32 CLEC-ITA          2:40.00    2:39.23  
                 36.07      1:15.06 (38.99)
        1:56.87 (41.81)     2:39.23 (42.36)
 41 Reinicke, Almut C      32 SBSM-USA          2:40.00    2:40.10  
                 36.11      1:16.10 (39.99)
        1:57.74 (41.64)     2:40.10 (42.36)
 42 Adams, Karin M         34 GSM-USA           2:36.96    2:40.63  
                 35.47      1:16.06 (40.59)
        1:58.83 (42.77)     2:40.63 (41.80)
 43 Teal, Joanne C         34 MANX-GBR          2:42.00    2:41.11  
                 36.62      1:17.09 (40.47)
        2:00.75 (43.66)     2:41.11 (40.36)
 44 Reece, Katherine F     30 CHIC-USA          2:43.88    2:41.20  
                 37.14      1:17.60 (40.46)
        2:00.05 (42.45)     2:41.20 (41.15)
 45 Deets, Krystal N       30 ORCA-USA          2:34.13    2:41.41  
                 35.66      1:15.32 (39.66)
        1:58.13 (42.81)     2:41.41 (43.28)
 46 House, Julie C         34 MELO-USA          2:43.05    2:41.45  
                 37.31      1:17.96 (40.65)
        2:00.04 (42.08)     2:41.45 (41.41)
 47 Lavigueur, Nathalie    34 CAMO-CAN          2:39.92    2:41.73  
                 36.28      1:17.11 (40.83)
        2:01.09 (43.98)     2:41.73 (40.64)
 48 Chan, Fontaine         32 CHAW-USA          2:35.62    2:42.76  
                 36.45      1:17.14 (40.69)
        1:59.81 (42.67)     2:42.76 (42.95)
 49 Kanazawa, Tomomi       33 KYMD-JPN          2:45.00    2:42.94  
                 36.68      1:18.17 (41.49)
        2:00.83 (42.66)     2:42.94 (42.11)
 50 Farinas, Jennifer R    34 PNA-USA           2:44.71    2:43.42  
                 40.83      1:23.05 (42.22)
        2:04.36 (41.31)     2:43.42 (39.06)
 51 Pankhurst, Carrie D    32 ALMA-USA          2:38.62    2:44.00  
                 38.12      1:19.98 (41.86)
        2:01.65 (41.67)     2:44.00 (42.35)
 52 Spijkerbosch, Anja M   33 WMST-USA          2:44.87    2:44.94  
                 38.84      1:19.98 (41.14)
        2:02.50 (42.52)     2:44.94 (42.44)
 -- Rees, Karla E          34 STAN-USA          2:45.00         NT  
 -- Bohring, Ulrike        31 TESC-GER          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Pedersen, Lena Rebecc  33 AURO-CAN          2:44.50         NT  
 -- Olivares, Cintia Kari  30 CHIV-MEX          2:44.30         NT  
 -- Mc Donough, Laurie A   30 SCAM-USA          2:43.80         NT  
 -- Rey, Kathryn R         31 MSAM-USA          2:40.36         NT  
 -- Krause, Amanda K       30 CMS-USA           2:44.75         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Jesperson, Michelle E  32 USF-USA           2:18.00         NS  
 -- Churchill, Marisa L    30 USF-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Bertz, Sunnhild S      30 WW-IRL            2:44.00         NS  
 -- Sonan, Andrea          32 NEM-USA           2:37.00         NS  
 -- Limke, Tobi            31 NBAC-USA          2:23.18         NS  
 -- Jastrow Meyer, Nicole  33 GEN-SUI           2:44.00         NS  
 -- Jagusch, Emily A       30 MERR-USA          2:40.00         NS  
 -- Coley, Allison L       30 METR-USA          2:20.32         NS  
 -- Derbez-Zacher, Tere    34 ARIZ-USA          2:16.00         NS  
 -- Roldan, Maria Guadalu  30 ANV-MEX           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Broad, Pamela A        34 GAJA-USA          2:16.04         NS  
 -- Barrera, Jennifer E    34 BAY-USA           2:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.94  8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:11.11  2002      LAUREEN WELTING, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  2:53.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Taormina, Sheila C     37 NTC-USA           2:07.00    2:07.64M 
                 30.02      1:02.50 (32.48)
        1:35.44 (32.94)     2:07.64 (32.20)
  2 Grilo, Ana Paula       37 UDCA-POR          2:13.00    2:10.77M 
                 30.68      1:04.12 (33.44)
        1:38.08 (33.96)     2:10.77 (32.69)
  3 Vergani, Valeria       35 CLEC-ITA          2:11.80    2:11.08M 
                 31.36      1:05.00 (33.64)
        1:38.38 (33.38)     2:11.08 (32.70)
  4 Day, Nadine K          36 IM-USA            2:13.46    2:12.66  
                 30.86      1:04.44 (33.58)
        1:39.25 (34.81)     2:12.66 (33.41)
  5 Ridge, Jennifer        38 IM-USA            2:14.83    2:15.14  
                 31.76      1:05.43 (33.67)
        1:40.32 (34.89)     2:15.14 (34.82)
  6 Gary, Kristin J        39 REDT-USA          2:15.90    2:16.84  
                 31.23      1:05.08 (33.85)
        1:40.50 (35.42)     2:16.84 (36.34)
  7 Csikany, Csilla        38 USZO-HUN          2:16.20    2:17.19  
                 31.16      1:05.68 (34.52)
        1:41.25 (35.57)     2:17.19 (35.94)
  8 Easton, Sandie         37 TOC-USA           2:27.07    2:17.23  
                 32.17      1:06.57 (34.40)
        1:42.51 (35.94)     2:17.23 (34.72)
  9 Philippi, Diana R      38 CLVM-USA          2:45.50    2:17.89  
                 32.06      1:06.31 (34.25)
        1:42.38 (36.07)     2:17.89 (35.51)
 10 Senkier, Kristine M    36 LTKO-USA          2:24.00    2:18.64  
                 32.77      1:07.63 (34.86)
        1:43.64 (36.01)     2:18.64 (35.00)
 11 Slater, Casey P        35 TCAM-USA          2:21.25    2:19.03  
                 32.90      1:08.23 (35.33)
        1:44.47 (36.24)     2:19.03 (34.56)
 12 Freixa, Julia          35 AURO-CAN          2:24.28    2:19.89  
                 32.82      1:07.93 (35.11)
        1:44.48 (36.55)     2:19.89 (35.41)
 13 Kjoller, Marcie J      38 SBM-USA           2:21.14    2:20.39  
                 31.89      1:06.94 (35.05)
        1:44.02 (37.08)     2:20.39 (36.37)
 14 Adams, Krissy L        35 LGSR-USA          2:25.00    2:22.26  
                 34.02      1:10.07 (36.05)
        1:46.55 (36.48)     2:22.26 (35.71)
 15 Forbes, Tiffany A      39 CMS-USA           2:24.81    2:22.39  
                 33.79      1:09.76 (35.97)
        1:46.80 (37.04)     2:22.39 (35.59)
 16 Lugassy, Heather R     36 TAM-USA           2:27.83    2:24.09  
                 32.19      1:08.20 (36.01)
        1:47.03 (38.83)     2:24.09 (37.06)
 17 Buys, Jeni E           37 TYR-USA           2:21.45    2:24.14  
                 33.31      1:09.53 (36.22)
        1:47.04 (37.51)     2:24.14 (37.10)
 18 Hallee, Lisa D         38 WMST-USA          2:29.46    2:24.26  
                 33.46      1:09.05 (35.59)
        1:46.83 (37.78)     2:24.26 (37.43)
 19 Miklosi, Chantal       36 MAM-USA           2:22.00    2:25.00  
                 33.35      1:09.40 (36.05)
        1:46.68 (37.28)     2:25.00 (38.32)
 20 Pursell, Kirsten H     39 CARL-USA          2:31.32    2:25.14  
                 34.34      1:11.20 (36.86)
        1:48.47 (37.27)     2:25.14 (36.67)
 21 Tyrrell, Laura L       39 MACO-USA          2:25.00    2:25.62  
                 34.42      1:11.25 (36.83)
        1:49.00 (37.75)     2:25.62 (36.62)
 22 Kohlmann, Patricia A   38 SC-MEX            2:20.03    2:26.36  
                 31.67      1:07.12 (35.45)
        1:46.12 (39.00)     2:26.36 (40.24)
 23 Chamberlain, Sarah L   35 CAMB-GBR          2:24.87    2:26.63  
                 33.64      1:10.99 (37.35)
        1:49.74 (38.75)     2:26.63 (36.89)
 24 Gedney, Suzanne        38 NBAC-USA          2:31.83    2:26.96  
                 35.16      1:12.21 (37.05)
        1:50.66 (38.45)     2:26.96 (36.30)
 25 Harmer, Annelle M      38 EBSC-CAN          2:29.18    2:27.26  
                 33.97      1:11.02 (37.05)
        1:49.89 (38.87)     2:27.26 (37.37)
 26 Sippola, Sari H        38 MOST-USA          2:35.00    2:27.51  
                 34.25      1:10.63 (36.38)
        1:48.61 (37.98)     2:27.51 (38.90)
 27 Eden, Kim G            38 CMS-USA           2:30.08    2:27.68  
                 33.77      1:10.83 (37.06)
        1:49.41 (38.58)     2:27.68 (38.27)
 28 Haglund, Marja         38 SOIK-SWE          2:29.28    2:28.06  
                 34.64      1:11.90 (37.26)
        1:50.69 (38.79)     2:28.06 (37.37)
 29 Elson, Denise E        38 TVM-USA           2:25.00    2:28.08  
                 34.06      1:11.81 (37.75)
        1:50.45 (38.64)     2:28.08 (37.63)
 30 Bussart, Megan M       36 PNA-USA           2:28.00    2:28.87  
                 34.85      1:12.40 (37.55)
        1:51.31 (38.91)     2:28.87 (37.56)
 31 Holmes, Jessica A      35 NEM-USA           2:30.20    2:30.22  
                 35.52      1:13.41 (37.89)
        1:51.72 (38.31)     2:30.22 (38.50)
 32 Field, Trish           35 MCM-USA           2:34.88    2:33.50  
                 34.78      1:12.85 (38.07)
        1:53.37 (40.52)     2:33.50 (40.13)
 33 Keaten, Heather L      37 CMS-USA           2:49.50    2:34.70  
                 34.65      1:12.24 (37.59)
        1:52.81 (40.57)     2:34.70 (41.89)
 34 Crecelius, Nancy A     37 WMST-USA          2:32.23    2:35.32  
                 35.12      1:13.75 (38.63)
        1:54.62 (40.87)     2:35.32 (40.70)
 35 Tarasova, Vera         37 DUCK-RUS          2:39.51    2:35.55  
                 36.25      1:15.69 (39.44)
        1:56.27 (40.58)     2:35.55 (39.28)
 36 Wentzel, Grith         38 LYNG-DEN          2:31.68    2:36.48  
                 35.78      1:14.23 (38.45)
        1:55.30 (41.07)     2:36.48 (41.18)
 37 Schmeer, Meike         37 BUGR-GER          2:35.00    2:37.86  
                 35.85      1:15.55 (39.70)
        1:57.01 (41.46)     2:37.86 (40.85)
 38 McPherson, Iona        37 SIBL-GBR          2:32.00    2:39.25  
                 36.32      1:16.12 (39.80)
        1:58.36 (42.24)     2:39.25 (40.89)
 39 Katsaros, Sheryl K     37 RMST-USA          2:43.60    2:40.12  
                 36.79      1:17.69 (40.90)
        1:59.21 (41.52)     2:40.12 (40.91)
 40 Hertzer, Cynthia J     37 CRUZ-USA          2:47.00    2:41.24  
                 37.79      1:18.45 (40.66)
        2:00.97 (42.52)     2:41.24 (40.27)
 41 Zawistoski, Lisa W     37 MVN-USA           2:49.89    2:41.29  
                 36.48      1:16.77 (40.29)
        1:59.15 (42.38)     2:41.29 (42.14)
 42 Skoss, Rachel          38 OREG-USA          2:51.00    2:42.34  
                 38.15      1:19.77 (41.62)
        2:02.40 (42.63)     2:42.34 (39.94)
 43 Greenberg, Ann D       36 PCAM-USA          2:42.00    2:42.50  
                 36.53      1:16.94 (40.41)
        2:00.01 (43.07)     2:42.50 (42.49)
 44 Theders, Wendy A       39 MVN-USA           2:43.55    2:42.94  
                 37.75      1:18.62 (40.87)
        2:00.70 (42.08)     2:42.94 (42.24)
 45 Mc Guinn, Christine M  37 SCCM-USA          2:42.99    2:45.20  
                 36.19      1:17.04 (40.85)
        2:01.21 (44.17)     2:45.20 (43.99)
 46 Lewis, Robin L         39 OREG-USA          2:48.28    2:45.59  
                 37.06      1:17.22 (40.16)
        2:00.67 (43.45)     2:45.59 (44.92)
 47 Turner, Helen J        36 MMAC-CAN          2:49.90    2:47.25  
                 38.11      1:20.17 (42.06)
        2:04.09 (43.92)     2:47.25 (43.16)
 48 Segnitz, Robin P       39 SKY-USA           2:46.66    2:48.28  
                 38.47      1:21.28 (42.81)
        2:04.93 (43.65)     2:48.28 (43.35)
 49 Johnson, Alexandra     35 GCSC-GBR          2:45.00    2:50.74  
                 36.52      1:17.37 (40.85)
        2:03.53 (46.16)     2:50.74 (47.21)
 50 Schoen, Adrienne       37 SALB-AUT          2:50.00    2:51.24  
                 38.44      1:21.41 (42.97)
        2:07.76 (46.35)     2:51.24 (43.48)
 51 Gainor, Catherine C    39 ANCM-USA          2:52.00    2:51.41  
                 40.28      1:24.46 (44.18)
        2:08.74 (44.28)     2:51.41 (42.67)
 -- Tong, Connie C         35 STAN-USA          2:53.00         NT  
 -- Palomino, Beatriz      38 CENC-MEX          2:53.00         NT  
 -- Evans, Katherine E     35 TOC-USA           2:52.00         NT  
 -- Hansen, Kerri L        38 TVM-USA           2:50.00         NT  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda      36 DAMM-USA          2:52.00         NT  
 -- Tapia, Kathya L        38 ALPH-MEX          2:52.65         NT  
 -- Mejia Chavarria, Gise  39 ELMI-CRC          2:51.89         NT  
 -- Geri, Elizabeth A      35 USF-USA           2:46.50         NT  
 -- Mesquita, Luciana      35 ABMN-BRA          2:39.00         NS  
 -- Lovejoy, Rachel S      37 USF-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Arrojo, Ana            35 VAAC-VEN          2:52.30         NS  
 -- Simsak, Tara W         37 PNA-USA           2:29.50         NS  
 -- Borton, Joan V         37 ROSE-USA          2:44.78         NS  
 -- Scriven, Suzanne M     37 GYTB-CAN          2:25.30         NS  
 -- Fuentes, Dolores       39 EMEL-ECU          2:40.10         NS  
 -- Hansen, Cynthia I      39 STAN-USA          2:52.99         NS  
 -- Smith, Jody L          37 STAN-USA          2:11.77         NS  
 -- Oliveira, Sibele P     39 CC-BRA            2:35.99         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:09.28  8/15/2005 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:12.75  2002      SUSANNE SIMPSON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  3:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  44 SDSM-USA          2:09.28    2:10.94M 
                 30.85      1:03.96 (33.11)
        1:37.27 (33.31)     2:10.94 (33.67)
  2 Dombkowski, Susan E    40 MICH-USA          2:14.26    2:13.55  
                 30.93      1:04.14 (33.21)
        1:38.87 (34.73)     2:13.55 (34.68)
  3 Welting, Laureen       41 TOC-USA           2:15.00    2:15.34  
                 31.18      1:05.40 (34.22)
        1:40.78 (35.38)     2:15.34 (34.56)
  4 Matena, Jana           44 MELO-USA          2:15.69    2:16.04  
                 31.62      1:05.24 (33.62)
        1:40.39 (35.15)     2:16.04 (35.65)
  5 Petersen, Charlotte    42 SPM-USA           2:16.00    2:17.22  
                 31.59      1:06.16 (34.57)
        1:41.83 (35.67)     2:17.22 (35.39)
  6 Kravetz-Pepe, Fran     42 METR-USA          2:15.48    2:17.46  
                 31.32      1:05.42 (34.10)
        1:41.95 (36.53)     2:17.46 (35.51)
  7 Olson, Carol C         44 OMAH-USA          2:15.50    2:17.91  
                 32.48      1:06.67 (34.19)
        1:43.04 (36.37)     2:17.91 (34.87)
  8 Malgorzata, Serbin     40 PZP-POL           2:19.87    2:19.03  
                 31.98      1:07.04 (35.06)
        1:42.75 (35.71)     2:19.03 (36.28)
  9 Rosén, Susanna S       43 YSS-SWE           2:19.07    2:20.26  
                 33.09      1:08.20 (35.11)
        1:44.47 (36.27)     2:20.26 (35.79)
 10 Heller, Becky E        42 IM-USA            2:21.00    2:21.26  
                 32.52      1:08.75 (36.23)
        1:45.95 (37.20)     2:21.26 (35.31)
 11 Nowak, Elizabeth A     43 NCMS-USA          2:19.74    2:22.13  
                 32.25      1:07.26 (35.01)
        1:44.23 (36.97)     2:22.13 (37.90)
 12 Potter, Kathryn        41 CMS-USA           2:29.71    2:22.25  
                 33.24      1:08.60 (35.36)
        1:45.38 (36.78)     2:22.25 (36.87)
 13 Jenkins, Valerie G     43 OREG-USA          2:23.89    2:22.85  
                 32.93      1:08.80 (35.87)
        1:45.65 (36.85)     2:22.85 (37.20)
 14 Tuexen-Hansen, Tine C  44 NAES-DEN          2:29.51    2:25.00  
                 33.02      1:10.05 (37.03)
        1:47.81 (37.76)     2:25.00 (37.19)
 15 Smith, Laura K         40 CMS-USA           2:30.70    2:25.08  
                 34.15      1:10.23 (36.08)
        1:48.21 (37.98)     2:25.08 (36.87)
 16 Driscoll, Heather J    40 LGSR-USA          2:32.00    2:27.39  
                 32.73      1:09.95 (37.22)
        1:48.34 (38.39)     2:27.39 (39.05)
 17 Kester, Kris M         42 GAJA-USA          2:30.48    2:27.77  
                 33.78      1:11.02 (37.24)
        1:49.68 (38.66)     2:27.77 (38.09)
 18 Vezina, Liane          44 MDDO-CAN          2:29.70    2:28.44  
                 34.70      1:11.93 (37.23)
        1:50.91 (38.98)     2:28.44 (37.53)
 19 Bewick, Bridget L      41 NTON-GBR          2:29.00    2:28.65  
                 34.48      1:11.90 (37.42)
        1:50.27 (38.37)     2:28.65 (38.38)
 20 Engel, Tami J          43 MVN-USA           2:30.00    2:28.66  
                 34.87      1:11.78 (36.91)
        1:50.15 (38.37)     2:28.66 (38.51)
 21 Fischer, Lynn B        44 CMS-USA           2:29.44    2:29.18  
                 34.62      1:13.01 (38.39)
        1:51.03 (38.02)     2:29.18 (38.15)
 22 Innes, Gillian         40 SIBL-GBR          2:21.00    2:29.71  
                 33.83      1:12.06 (38.23)
        1:51.33 (39.27)     2:29.71 (38.38)
 23 Major, Rebecca P       43 ARIZ-USA          2:27.39    2:29.92  
                 35.40      1:13.02 (37.62)
        1:51.62 (38.60)     2:29.92 (38.30)
 24 Corio, Lucilla Bianca  40 RARI-ITA          2:29.50    2:31.08  
                 34.88      1:13.18 (38.30)
        1:52.29 (39.11)     2:31.08 (38.79)
 25 Considine-Miller, Ell  43 WMST-USA          2:24.05    2:31.29  
                 34.74      1:12.02 (37.28)
        1:52.11 (40.09)     2:31.29 (39.18)
 26 Wendell, Nancy         42 MCM-USA           2:26.35    2:31.45  
                 34.17      1:12.01 (37.84)
        1:51.44 (39.43)     2:31.45 (40.01)
 27 Wygal, Dianne L        40 ARIZ-USA          2:30.38    2:31.74  
                 35.31      1:13.08 (37.77)
        1:52.69 (39.61)     2:31.74 (39.05)
 28 Hagadorn, Heather      41 CMS-USA           2:16.00    2:32.22  
                 34.72      1:13.05 (38.33)
        1:52.82 (39.77)     2:32.22 (39.40)
 29 Bobroff Sereno, Natha  44 BORD-FRA          2:30.00    2:32.44  
                 34.82      1:12.62 (37.80)
        1:52.52 (39.90)     2:32.44 (39.92)
 30 Chautard, Nicole       42 CNC-FRA           2:35.13    2:33.10  
                 35.82      1:14.93 (39.11)
        1:55.34 (40.41)     2:33.10 (37.76)
 31 Dalimier, Anne-Theres  41 EN-BEL            2:25.00    2:33.38  
                 34.43      1:12.95 (38.52)
        1:53.23 (40.28)     2:33.38 (40.15)
 32 Tiedemann, Elizabeth   43 AQUM-USA          2:34.15    2:33.39  
                 34.58      1:13.48 (38.90)
        1:54.57 (41.09)     2:33.39 (38.82)
 33 Alvarez, Carmen R      44 VAAC-VEN          2:33.10    2:34.45  
                 35.38      1:14.55 (39.17)
        1:55.13 (40.58)     2:34.45 (39.32)
 34 Adams, Kari S          40 CLVM-USA          2:43.71    2:35.46  
                 36.24      1:16.83 (40.59)
        1:57.72 (40.89)     2:35.46 (37.74)
 35 Hall, Dina M           41 PCAM-USA          2:41.49    2:36.72  
                 34.80      1:13.50 (38.70)
        1:55.49 (41.99)     2:36.72 (41.23)
 36 Macdonald, Anne F      44 LOM-USA           2:37.99    2:37.58  
                 35.30      1:13.73 (38.43)
        1:54.69 (40.96)     2:37.58 (42.89)
 37 Bedard, Joanne         43 MDDO-CAN          2:34.00    2:38.40  
                 35.29      1:14.98 (39.69)
        1:57.48 (42.50)     2:38.40 (40.92)
 38 Chesler, Laurie K      43 OREG-USA          2:38.10    2:39.35  
                 36.83      1:16.36 (39.53)
        1:57.72 (41.36)     2:39.35 (41.63)
 39 Woodburn, Sheri P      40 LGSR-USA          2:42.34    2:40.41  
                 36.93      1:16.72 (39.79)
        1:58.33 (41.61)     2:40.41 (42.08)
 40 Gray, Kara L           41 WCM-USA           2:49.00    2:41.61  
                 37.94      1:18.81 (40.87)
        2:00.28 (41.47)     2:41.61 (41.33)
 41 Tyler, Anna L          41 TO2-NZL           2:41.00    2:41.70  
                 36.39      1:17.48 (41.09)
        2:00.36 (42.88)     2:41.70 (41.34)
 42 Chalmers, Maureen S    40 WCM-USA           2:31.06    2:41.73  
                 36.89      1:18.38 (41.49)
        2:00.23 (41.85)     2:41.73 (41.50)
 43 Nitzsche, Andrea       41 NIXE-GER          2:40.00    2:42.17  
                 35.49      1:16.33 (40.84)
        1:59.56 (43.23)     2:42.17 (42.61)
 44 Clayville, Holly A     42 LGSR-USA          2:50.00    2:42.83  
                 38.17      1:19.57 (41.40)
        2:01.88 (42.31)     2:42.83 (40.95)
 45 Lougee, Sara L         44 SMSC-USA          2:41.38    2:43.13  
                 38.29      1:19.07 (40.78)
        2:01.80 (42.73)     2:43.13 (41.33)
 46 Lastelic, Barbara A    40 NOVA-USA          2:44.29    2:43.19  
                 36.98      1:17.35 (40.37)
        1:59.85 (42.50)     2:43.19 (43.34)
 47 Rocha, Maria Luiza     41 EA-BRA            2:40.21    2:43.80  
                 38.65      1:19.67 (41.02)
        2:01.71 (42.04)     2:43.80 (42.09)
 48 Smith, Andrea G        40 STAN-USA          2:52.00    2:44.06  
                 37.19      1:17.74 (40.55)
        2:00.90 (43.16)     2:44.06 (43.16)
 49 Walton, Marj E         42 RMSC-CAN          2:51.88    2:44.35  
                 38.28      1:19.88 (41.60)
        2:02.84 (42.96)     2:44.35 (41.51)
 50 Shore, Susan D         44 MSCM-USA          2:48.12    2:45.61  
                 39.37      1:21.92 (42.55)
        2:05.34 (43.42)     2:45.61 (40.27)
 51 Moyer, Michelle A      44 RMST-USA          2:44.88    2:46.24  
                 36.52      1:17.68 (41.16)
        2:01.55 (43.87)     2:46.24 (44.69)
 52 Wilson, Jill C         42 CMSC-USA          2:59.06    2:47.42  
                                1:17.96 ( )
        2:02.40 (44.44)     2:47.42 (45.02)
 53 Renshaw, Robin M       43 SDSM-USA          2:53.71    2:47.51  
                 37.66      1:20.52 (42.86)
        2:04.92 (44.40)     2:47.51 (42.59)
 54 Harvey, Kristine       42 RAMS-USA          3:00.00    2:48.43  
                 36.66      1:18.61 (41.95)
        2:03.70 (45.09)     2:48.43 (44.73)
 55 Therriault, Natalie    43 TOMS-CAN          2:47.63    2:48.65  
                 38.50      1:21.15 (42.65)
        2:05.67 (44.52)     2:48.65 (42.98)
 56 Forshey, Ann M         41 LODI-USA          2:47.00    2:48.80  
                 38.29      1:21.05 (42.76)
        2:05.15 (44.10)     2:48.80 (43.65)
 57 Whitney, Jamie F       42 PNA-USA           2:45.16    2:49.92  
                 37.67      1:20.77 (43.10)
        2:06.02 (45.25)     2:49.92 (43.90)
 58 Adriana, Trejo         41 ANV-MEX           2:48.42    2:50.24  
                 38.66      1:21.71 (43.05)
        2:06.50 (44.79)     2:50.24 (43.74)
 59 Macdonald, Dina M      40 WCM-USA           3:00.00    2:50.27  
                 39.16      1:22.39 (43.23)
        2:07.62 (45.23)     2:50.27 (42.65)
 60 Elze, Anja             42 HALL-GER          2:53.22    2:50.89  
                 38.41      1:21.65 (43.24)
        2:07.49 (45.84)     2:50.89 (43.40)
 61 Langeheine, Dawn-Mari  42 NBAC-USA          2:56.17    2:52.53  
                 40.37      1:23.91 (43.54)
        2:09.50 (45.59)     2:52.53 (43.03)
 62 Zambrano, Maria Merce  44 NOG-COL           2:56.00    2:52.79  
                 38.51      1:21.52 (43.01)
        2:07.33 (45.81)     2:52.79 (45.46)
 63 Jacob, Casey E         41 AURO-CAN          2:53.48    2:53.92  
                 38.19      1:19.59 (41.40)
        2:05.82 (46.23)     2:53.92 (48.10)
 64 Dornan-Happe, Gwendol  43 SRM-USA           2:49.00    2:54.19  
                 39.56      1:23.48 (43.92)
        2:09.11 (45.63)     2:54.19 (45.08)
 65 Ray, Patricia M        44 SMSC-USA          2:44.69    2:55.27  
                 40.63      1:24.54 (43.91)
        2:09.64 (45.10)     2:55.27 (45.63)
 66 King-Reimer, Sheryl M  43 FOOT-CAN          2:56.27    2:55.72  
                 39.53      1:23.66 (44.13)
        2:10.19 (46.53)     2:55.72 (45.53)
 67 Hernandez, Marianne    44 DAC-USA           2:55.00    2:56.84  
                 40.72      1:25.68 (44.96)
        2:12.30 (46.62)     2:56.84 (44.54)
 68 Martin, Manuela        41 BWB-GER           2:55.00    2:57.29  
                 40.88      1:26.36 (45.48)
        2:13.52 (47.16)     2:57.29 (43.77)
 69 Januszewski, Cindy L   40 BLUE-USA          2:50.00    2:57.31  
                 40.47      1:25.05 (44.58)
        2:12.31 (47.26)     2:57.31 (45.00)
 -- Lemongello, Rosanne    44 BERK-USA          3:00.00         NT  
 -- Cabada Corvisier, Mar  43 ELMI-CRC          2:58.05         NT  
 -- Clewell, Anne M        44 BERK-USA          3:00.00         NT  
 -- Nagel, Gerlind         42 NEU-GER           2:59.00         NT  
 -- Posey, Mary R          44 MELO-USA          3:00.00         NT  
 -- Erda, Meghal B         40 67-IND            2:58.89         NS  
 -- calboli, antonella C   41 USTN-ITA          2:59.50         NS  
 -- Gleason, Dianne        41 CMS-USA           2:30.00         NS  
 -- Wasson, Susie R        41 CMS-USA           2:50.63         NS  
 -- Donald, Fiona A        41 BMW-USA           2:56.24         NS  
 -- Ricárdez, Ivonne J     40 CCI-MEX           2:42.00         NS  
 -- Anthony, Amber D       40 MOST-USA          3:00.00         NS  
 -- Haglund, Sonja         40 SOIK-SWE          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Wilkinson, Kari L      41 DAM-USA           2:55.00         NS  
 -- Parkinson, Colleen J   44 MN1-NZL           3:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:12.76  8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA
         Meet: M 2:15.59  2004      S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  3:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  48 WCM-USA           2:17.60    2:14.83M 
                 31.56      1:05.77 (34.21)
        1:40.63 (34.86)     2:14.83 (34.20)
  2 Simpson, Susanne B     46 INWM-USA          2:14.84    2:16.41  
                 32.05      1:06.51 (34.46)
        1:41.79 (35.28)     2:16.41 (34.62)
  3 Perrott, Rebecca V     45 LV4-NZL           2:19.00    2:16.85  
                 32.85      1:07.95 (35.10)
        1:43.58 (35.63)     2:16.85 (33.27)
  4 Jones, Elene Kay       46 CMS-USA           2:16.00    2:16.90  
                 32.12      1:06.73 (34.61)
        1:41.97 (35.24)     2:16.90 (34.93)
  5 Curran, Margee M       45 WCM-USA           2:27.70    2:20.07  
                 32.41      1:07.67 (35.26)
        1:44.16 (36.49)     2:20.07 (35.91)
  6 Block, Andrea J        45 IM-USA            2:20.50    2:20.22  
                 32.65      1:07.75 (35.10)
        1:44.12 (36.37)     2:20.22 (36.10)
  7 Elly, Karen M          45 HYDN-GBR          2:24.11    2:22.13  
                 33.56      1:09.93 (36.37)
        1:46.81 (36.88)     2:22.13 (35.32)
  8 Maginnis, Terri L      46 RAMS-USA          2:22.00    2:23.05  
                 32.05      1:08.72 (36.67)
        1:46.31 (37.59)     2:23.05 (36.74)
  9 Garnier, Kathy L       46 CMS-USA           2:19.00    2:23.87  
                 33.11      1:08.73 (35.62)
        1:46.19 (37.46)     2:23.87 (37.68)
 10 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   49 OREG-USA          2:25.80    2:24.46  
                 34.49      1:11.32 (36.83)
        1:47.35 (36.03)     2:24.46 (37.11)
 11 Meyer, Marguerite V    47 TOC-USA           2:26.00    2:25.06  
                 34.14      1:11.17 (37.03)
        1:49.27 (38.10)     2:25.06 (35.79)
 12 Still, Jennifer H      45 STAN-USA          2:20.82    2:25.77  
                 33.92      1:10.25 (36.33)
        1:48.23 (37.98)     2:25.77 (37.54)
 13 Brown, Denise H        47 MICH-USA          2:24.84    2:26.20  
                 32.05      1:11.88 (39.83)
        1:46.31 (34.43)     2:26.20 (39.89)
 14 Roussain, Kerri C      47 OREG-USA          2:38.30    2:27.33  
                 34.34      1:11.33 (36.99)
        1:49.28 (37.95)     2:27.33 (38.05)
 15 Brkowski, Gabriele     45 SVNE-GER          2:26.00    2:27.82  
                 34.11      1:11.74 (37.63)
        1:50.42 (38.68)     2:27.82 (37.40)
 16 Kessler, Laura L       46 O*H*-USA          2:30.00    2:28.50  
                 34.85      1:12.27 (37.42)
        1:50.41 (38.14)     2:28.50 (38.09)
 17 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  45 MOST-USA          2:30.00    2:29.64  
                 33.24      1:10.67 (37.43)
        1:50.15 (39.48)     2:29.64 (39.49)
 18 Hanson, Tanya M        45 GOLD-USA          2:26.52    2:30.07  
                 34.45      1:13.05 (38.60)
        1:50.74 (37.69)     2:30.07 (39.33)
 19 McNamara, Caren M      46 WCM-USA           2:45.00    2:30.84  
                 34.36      1:12.36 (38.00)
        1:51.75 (39.39)     2:30.84 (39.09)
 20 Bilich, Bonnie M       48 TVM-USA           2:30.00    2:30.98  
                 34.13      1:12.22 (38.09)
        1:51.61 (39.39)     2:30.98 (39.37)
 21 Grimard, Chantal       47 EN-BEL            2:25.00    2:33.81  
                 35.27      1:13.68 (38.41)
        1:53.81 (40.13)     2:33.81 (40.00)
 22 Leutner, Joy M         48 WMST-USA          2:44.39    2:34.28  
                 37.26      1:16.10 (38.84)
        1:55.90 (39.80)     2:34.28 (38.38)
 23 Chinn, Annette D       45 BEAR-USA          2:28.00    2:35.19  
                 34.13      1:13.92 (39.79)
        1:51.61 (37.69)     2:35.19 (43.58)
 24 McGuire, Tracy D       45 NSP-AUS           2:35.00    2:35.35  
                 35.77      1:15.94 (40.17)
        1:56.49 (40.55)     2:35.35 (38.86)
 24 Leib, Nancy Conroy     47 BERK-USA          2:30.40    2:35.35  
                 35.71      1:15.64 (39.93)
        1:56.95 (41.31)     2:35.35 (38.40)
 26 Morlan, Katheryn R     47 VACA-USA          2:46.36    2:35.54  
                 36.11      1:15.11 (39.00)
        1:55.80 (40.69)     2:35.54 (39.74)
 27 Wilson, Berenice       46 SPO-GBR           2:37.30    2:35.63  
                 35.43      1:14.58 (39.15)
        1:55.50 (40.92)     2:35.63 (40.13)
 28 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   48 DAM-USA           2:33.91    2:36.11  
                 35.58      1:14.64 (39.06)
        1:55.26 (40.62)     2:36.11 (40.85)
 29 Peppler, Carla Elizab  46 GLOU-CAN          2:35.00    2:36.23  
                 36.09      1:15.20 (39.11)
        1:55.80 (40.60)     2:36.23 (40.43)
 30 Hamway, Mindy A        48 WCM-USA           2:38.00    2:36.77  
                 36.32      1:16.25 (39.93)
        1:57.26 (41.01)     2:36.77 (39.51)
 31 Marmesh, Carey L       49 TCAM-USA          2:41.54    2:38.40  
                 37.78      1:19.05 (41.27)
        2:00.51 (41.46)     2:38.40 (37.89)
 32 Foianini, Susan G      46 YBAR-USA          2:47.42    2:38.94  
                 36.43      1:16.35 (39.92)
        1:58.31 (41.96)     2:38.94 (40.63)
 33 Macrae, Lorraine       48 MDDO-CAN          2:35.29    2:40.46  
                 36.89      1:17.06 (40.17)
        1:59.46 (42.40)     2:40.46 (41.00)
 34 Saul-Zachau, Joanne    48 SPMA-USA          2:41.00    2:41.10  
                 37.28      1:18.04 (40.76)
        1:59.86 (41.82)     2:41.10 (41.24)
 34 Terhorst, Hermine M    48 SRM-USA           3:00.19    2:41.10  
                 36.87      1:19.20 (42.33)
        2:01.52 (42.32)     2:41.10 (39.58)
 36 Rathke, Jessica E      47 SLAM-USA          2:37.25    2:41.19  
                 37.01      1:17.01 (40.00)
        1:59.21 (42.20)     2:41.19 (41.98)
 37 Gentry, Kerri Lumbert  49 SPMA-USA          2:52.60    2:41.32  
                 35.76      1:16.00 (40.24)
        1:58.63 (42.63)     2:41.32 (42.69)
 38 Woodard, Alis Rojas    46 NCMS-USA          2:48.07    2:41.67  
                 40.56      1:23.12 (42.56)
        2:02.81 (39.69)     2:41.67 (38.86)
 39 Campbell, Carolyn T    45 SCSC-USA          2:47.30    2:41.95  
                 36.96      1:17.08 (40.12)
        2:00.15 (43.07)     2:41.95 (41.80)
 40 Falkner, Regina A      47 SCCM-USA          2:40.00    2:42.03  
                 36.94      1:17.44 (40.50)
        1:59.80 (42.36)     2:42.03 (42.23)
 41 Coop, Shirley E        47 MANX-GBR          2:43.30    2:42.11  
                 36.42      1:19.04 (42.62)
        2:00.70 (41.66)     2:42.11 (41.41)
 42 Bracken, Judy W        49 TVM-USA           2:45.61    2:42.53  
                 36.25      1:18.06 (41.81)
        2:01.38 (43.32)     2:42.53 (41.15)
 43 Bull, Elizabeth        45 FOBL-GBR          2:39.30    2:43.88  
                 37.37      1:18.14 (40.77)
        2:01.68 (43.54)     2:43.88 (42.20)
 44 Melesio Cazares, Ma J  45 ORC-MEX           2:55.00    2:45.11  
                 36.86      1:17.63 (40.77)
        2:02.34 (44.71)     2:45.11 (42.77)
 45 Stokols, Niki F        49 DSSM-USA          2:42.92    2:45.67  
                 37.28      1:23.05 (45.77)
        1:59.86 (36.81)     2:45.67 (45.81)
 46 Lockhart, Christine N  48 CHIC-USA          2:45.05    2:46.22  
                 38.85      1:21.86 (43.01)
        2:05.44 (43.58)     2:46.22 (40.78)
 47 Russell, Mary Ann      49 TSE-AUS           2:50.00    2:46.44  
                 38.70      1:21.10 (42.40)
        2:04.83 (43.73)     2:46.44 (41.61)
 48 Sullivan, Lynn S       49 FGST-USA          2:46.10    2:46.89  
                 36.43      1:18.52 (42.09)
      2:22.00 (1:03.48)     2:46.89 (24.89)
 49 Wilson, Carol W        49 AVAC-USA          2:43.20    2:47.38  
                 38.08      1:19.45 (41.37)
        2:02.98 (43.53)     2:47.38 (44.40)
 50 Sutcliffe, Helma       49 ESV-GER           2:47.33    2:47.89  
                 37.73      1:19.50 (41.77)
        2:03.98 (44.48)     2:47.89 (43.91)
 51 Magdaleno, Alina       46 CHIV-MEX          2:45.00    2:49.31  
                 38.85      1:21.39 (42.54)
        2:05.44 (44.05)     2:49.31 (43.87)
 52 Stewart, Tracy L       45 SUNY-USA          3:06.79    2:51.60  
                 39.23      1:22.78 (43.55)
        2:07.82 (45.04)     2:51.60 (43.78)
 53 Dawson, Karleen        49 NTC-USA           2:44.00    2:52.02  
                 40.55      1:25.57 (45.02)
        2:10.12 (44.55)     2:52.02 (41.90)
 54 Harrison, Peta J       46 HIGH-RSA          2:57.61    2:54.67  
                 39.20      1:22.55 (43.35)
        2:09.45 (46.90)     2:54.67 (45.22)
 55 Kiernan, Ginger F      45 MELO-USA          3:03.00    2:57.69  
                 39.40      1:22.90 (43.50)
        2:09.44 (46.54)     2:57.69 (48.25)
 56 Clutter, Cinthia G     46 INWM-USA          3:00.37    2:58.89  
                 40.41      1:25.91 (45.50)
        2:13.28 (47.37)     2:58.89 (45.61)
 57 Graham, Linda          45 FOOT-CAN          2:55.59    2:58.94  
                 38.96      1:24.53 (45.57)
        2:14.20 (49.67)     2:58.94 (44.74)
 58 Rusina, Svetlana       49 NEVA-RUS          2:55.00    2:59.88  
                 38.70      1:24.03 (45.33)
        2:04.83 (40.80)     2:59.88 (55.05)
 59 Bevini, Paola          45 REGG-ITA          3:00.00    2:59.99  
                 40.07      1:25.16 (45.09)
        2:13.78 (48.62)     2:59.99 (46.21)
 60 Glenesk, Jennifer A    49 KMAN-USA          3:00.00    3:00.81  
                 40.41      1:26.24 (45.83)
        2:13.28 (47.04)     3:00.81 (47.53)
 61 Kuroda, Junko          45 AINO-JPN          3:05.00    3:06.22  
                 42.47      1:27.71 (45.24)
        2:16.45 (48.74)     3:06.22 (49.77)
 62 Green, Suzi            45 WMAC-USA          2:57.00    3:06.64  
                 42.07      1:30.19 (48.12)
        2:19.06 (48.87)     3:06.64 (47.58)
 63 Deming, Carol M        49 LGSR-USA          3:13.02    3:09.29  
                 41.20      1:28.61 (47.41)
        2:19.00 (50.39)     3:09.29 (50.29)
 64 Welling, Karol R       45 GAJA-USA          3:13.00    3:10.06  
                 41.87      1:29.64 (47.77)
      2:36.63 (1:06.99)     3:10.06 (33.43)
 65 Noake, Jane            49 NSP-AUS           3:10.00    3:11.30  
                 43.84      1:32.84 (49.00)
        2:23.51 (50.67)     3:11.30 (47.79)
 66 Jessup, Lee A          45 NOVA-USA          3:08.00    3:11.91  
                 43.36      1:32.10 (48.74)
        2:22.72 (50.62)     3:11.91 (49.19)
 67 Ocampo Arango, Patric  49 ACUA-COL          3:12.00    3:12.32  
                 43.65      1:32.34 (48.69)
        2:23.41 (51.07)     3:12.32 (48.91)
 -- Rico Piedrahita, Olga  48 ACUA-COL          3:12.00         NT  
 -- Kranz, Renate          49 HALL-GER          3:11.47         NT  
 -- Aono, Yoko             49 YARA-JPN          3:15.00         NT  
 -- Harpur, Joanne Mary    45 VFR-AUS           3:15.00         NT  
 -- Veronezi, Julia        45 AMAR-BRA          3:14.51         NT  
 -- Racioppi, Julie A      47 PCAM-USA          3:15.00         NT  
 -- Basile, Katy           47 MELO-USA          3:15.00         NT  
 -- Feather, Shawn M       45 STAR-USA          3:14.54         NT  
 -- Focha, Teresa M        45 MAAC-USA          3:14.00         NT  
 -- Bruce, Elizabeth       45 TCYS-USA          3:15.00         NT  
 -- Breen, Barbara L       48 MELO-USA          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Grilli, Tracy L        49 NEM-USA           2:27.99         NS  
 -- Gardner, Laura M       48 BAY-USA           3:00.00         NS  
 -- Sweat, Mary            49 OREG-USA          2:31.97         NS  
 -- Cooley, Cathy L        49 PNA-USA           2:45.00         NS  
                                  25.76 ( )
 -- spagnoli, elisabetta   45 OLDS-ITA          2:55.00         NS  
 -- La Pay, Simone M       46 TVM-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Ulian, Deborah A       47 USF-USA           3:14.00         NS  
 -- Sauber, Leslie         47 TULS-USA          2:37.00         NS  
 -- Harper, Heather A      49 FGST-USA          2:38.98         NS  
 -- Galindo Torres, Marìa  48 CHIV-MEX          3:08.40         NS  
 -- Daprati, Raquel M      45 CAMJ-ARG          2:38.00         NS  
 -- Hayes, Jeanne M        45 UTAH-USA          2:39.05         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:15.37  8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 2:22.85  2002      DANIELLE OGIER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  3:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki          54 NEM-USA           2:33.00    2:23.31  
                 35.32      1:12.31 (36.99)
        1:48.37 (36.06)     2:23.31 (34.94)
  2 Einsidler, Karen L     50 METR-USA          2:22.00    2:24.37  
                 33.78      1:10.49 (36.71)
        1:47.81 (37.32)     2:24.37 (36.56)
  3 O'Brien, Charlene A    50 WCM-USA           2:24.90    2:24.66  
                 33.85      1:10.66 (36.81)
        1:48.49 (37.83)     2:24.66 (36.17)
  4 Lippold, Mary B        50 PNA-USA           2:27.00    2:26.14  
                 34.60      1:11.96 (37.36)
        1:49.89 (37.93)     2:26.14 (36.25)
  5 Knapp, Lo D            52 UTAH-USA          2:32.00    2:28.98  
                 35.47      1:14.06 (38.59)
        1:52.24 (38.18)     2:28.98 (36.74)
  6 Battin, Carolyn H      52 CLVM-USA          2:34.60    2:29.51  
                 34.78      1:12.99 (38.21)
        1:51.62 (38.63)     2:29.51 (37.89)
  7 Sordelli, Susanna      50 FORU-ITA          2:30.00    2:32.25  
                 35.08      1:13.20 (38.12)
        1:53.13 (39.93)     2:32.25 (39.12)
  8 Moore, Jo              51 PNA-USA           2:33.82    2:32.54  
                 35.47      1:14.67 (39.20)
        1:52.24 (37.57)     2:32.54 (40.30)
  9 Ridge, Laurie A        51 FGST-USA          2:40.08    2:35.65  
                 35.87      1:15.04 (39.17)
        1:55.43 (40.39)     2:35.65 (40.22)
 10 Philpot, Cathy A       50 UTAH-USA          2:46.65    2:36.17  
                 37.61      1:17.90 (40.29)
        1:58.62 (40.72)     2:36.17 (37.55)
 11 Bourne, Anne M         52 CHE-GBR           2:36.68    2:39.08  
                 36.39      1:16.06 (39.67)
        1:57.58 (41.52)     2:39.08 (41.50)
 12 Little, Monica B       54 SBM-USA           2:42.52    2:39.26  
                 37.18      1:17.82 (40.64)
        1:59.78 (41.96)     2:39.26 (39.48)
 13 Avrith, Pilar          52 MDDO-CAN          2:35.00    2:39.32  
                 37.05      1:17.26 (40.21)
        1:59.45 (42.19)     2:39.32 (39.87)
 14 Weber, Debbie          54 AHMS-USA          2:48.01    2:39.52  
                 37.48      1:17.18 (39.70)
        1:58.79 (41.61)     2:39.52 (40.73)
 15 Eisenman, Judy A       52 TAM-USA           2:41.95    2:40.81  
                 37.74      1:17.70 (39.96)
        1:59.80 (42.10)     2:40.81 (41.01)
 16 Sato, Junko            52 RGKG-JPN          2:40.00    2:42.59  
                 37.42      1:18.90 (41.48)
        2:01.86 (42.96)     2:42.59 (40.73)
 17 Huang, Cathy E         51 USF-USA           2:45.49    2:42.60  
                 38.02      1:19.03 (41.01)
        2:01.73 (42.70)     2:42.60 (40.87)
 18 Olano de Abuchaibe, V  53 ACUA-COL          2:48.00    2:43.60  
                 38.22      1:19.45 (41.23)
        2:02.21 (42.76)     2:43.60 (41.39)
 19 Helmrich, Susan P      51 CUDA-USA          3:05.00    2:43.63  
                 38.18      1:19.71 (41.53)
        2:02.17 (42.46)     2:43.63 (41.46)
 20 Uthus, Gwen            52 MVN-USA           2:48.44    2:45.97  
                 38.04      1:20.20 (42.16)
        2:03.63 (43.43)     2:45.97 (42.34)
 21 Doman, Debra A         54 CHIC-USA          2:44.50    2:46.58  
                 39.95      1:23.20 (43.25)
        2:05.59 (42.39)     2:46.58 (40.99)
 22 Tufts, Mary M          53 TCAM-USA          3:10.00    2:47.15  
                 38.87      1:19.29 (40.42)
        2:02.06 (42.77)     2:47.15 (45.09)
 23 Budd, Elizabeth        52 OREG-USA          2:52.67    2:49.20  
                 38.51      1:20.76 (42.25)
        2:05.84 (45.08)     2:49.20 (43.36)
 24 Kessinger, Katy L      52 UTAH-USA          3:01.01    2:50.33  
                 39.27      1:22.30 (43.03)
        2:07.09 (44.79)     2:50.33 (43.24)
 25 Boyer, Karen L         50 PCAM-USA          2:55.84    2:51.84  
                 38.13      1:21.05 (42.92)
        2:07.34 (46.29)     2:51.84 (44.50)
 26 Sullivan, Shannon C    52 SBM-USA           2:51.47    2:52.10  
                 41.33      1:25.33 (44.00)
        2:10.37 (45.04)     2:52.10 (41.73)
 27 Cane, Helen T          51 CRAQ-USA          2:50.30    2:52.12  
                 38.83      1:22.19 (43.36)
        2:07.47 (45.28)     2:52.12 (44.65)
 28 Clute, Meg V           51 MASH-USA          3:16.50    2:52.63  
                 38.58      1:22.21 (43.63)
        2:07.81 (45.60)     2:52.63 (44.82)
 29 Schulbach, Cathy       53 LGSR-USA          2:55.62    2:53.31  
                 41.60      1:25.59 (43.99)
        2:11.09 (45.50)     2:53.31 (42.22)
 30 McDermott, Ann Y       52 NEM-USA           2:50.40    2:53.86  
                 41.21      1:24.75 (43.54)
        2:09.39 (44.64)     2:53.86 (44.47)
 31 Igel, Victoria E       50 FREM-USA          2:59.29    2:53.90  
                 40.58      1:24.99 (44.41)
        2:10.69 (45.70)     2:53.90 (43.21)
 32 Reynaud, Caroline L    54 FGST-USA          2:48.56    2:54.65  
                 38.66      1:21.79 (43.13)
        2:07.26 (45.47)     2:54.65 (47.39)
 33 Laney, Judith B        54 CMS-USA           2:59.90    2:55.36  
                 41.19      1:25.43 (44.24)
        2:11.22 (45.79)     2:55.36 (44.14)
 34 Deschenes, Elizabeth   53 NOVA-USA          3:04.71    2:55.85  
                 39.90      1:22.91 (43.01)
        2:09.63 (46.72)     2:55.85 (46.22)
 35 Schwartz, Judith E     52 RINC-USA          3:04.00    2:56.04  
                 40.46      1:24.85 (44.39)
        2:11.95 (47.10)     2:56.04 (44.09)
 36 Braaten, Kitten        51 VMST-USA          2:54.63    2:56.12  
                 40.80      1:25.77 (44.97)
        2:11.56 (45.79)     2:56.12 (44.56)
 37 Wedaman, Karen P       53 VACA-USA          2:59.89    3:00.51  
                 41.87      1:26.75 (44.88)
        2:13.94 (47.19)     3:00.51 (46.57)
 38 Weaver, Lucia M        50 FLUM-BRA          3:05.40    3:03.49  
                 41.94      1:28.96 (47.02)
        2:17.72 (48.76)     3:03.49 (45.77)
 39 Kregor, Janice         50 SKY-USA           3:09.69    3:04.08  
                 41.79      1:28.56 (46.77)
        2:17.01 (48.45)     3:04.08 (47.07)
 40 Fraser, Elaine         51 REN-GBR           3:06.10    3:07.17  
                 42.34      1:29.72 (47.38)
        2:19.30 (49.58)     3:07.17 (47.87)
 41 Keigher, Sharon P      54 SBM-USA           3:30.00    3:07.36  
                 44.01      1:32.10 (48.09)
        2:20.96 (48.86)     3:07.36 (46.40)
 42 Martinovic, Lisa S     50 SCAM-USA          3:28.00    3:11.13  
                 41.85      1:30.34 (48.49)
        2:21.51 (51.17)     3:11.13 (49.62)
 43 Gregg, Patty W         53 STAN-USA          3:15.09    3:14.77  
                 44.30      1:34.01 (49.71)
        2:26.27 (52.26)     3:14.77 (48.50)
 44 Marshall, Mary W       53 HC4-NZL           3:25.00    3:14.85  
                 44.92      1:34.82 (49.90)
        2:25.12 (50.30)     3:14.85 (49.73)
 45 Harms, Kildine J       52 WCM-USA           3:25.16    3:17.09  
                 41.85      1:36.14 (54.29)
        2:21.51 (45.37)     3:17.09 (55.58)
 46 Dobisz, Elizabeth A    53 ALMA-USA          3:25.27    3:21.45  
                 46.23      1:38.75 (52.52)
        2:31.49 (52.74)     3:21.45 (49.96)
 47 Jimenez Aboytes, Geor  52 ORC-MEX           3:20.00    3:30.00  
                 48.36      1:40.83 (52.47)
        2:35.93 (55.10)     3:30.00 (54.07)
 -- siqueira, carmen S     50 SP-BRA            3:28.00         NT  
 -- Hopson, Linda K        51 TCAM-USA          3:29.40         NT  
 -- Geromel Menezes, Esme  53 MACE-BRA          3:30.00         NT  
 -- Hood, Patricia B       51 1776-USA          3:29.95         NT  
 -- Dohi, Izumi            54 NSSM-JPN          3:20.00         NT  
 -- Swigert, Debbie M      51 WCM-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Flores, Jenny C        54 VAAC-VEN          3:28.42         NS  
 -- Morrison, Lynn         52 DAMM-USA          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Tomobe, Yumiko         53 CFIO-JPN          3:20.00         NS  
 -- Matsumoto, Yuko        51 GLFE-JPN          3:29.77         NS  
 -- Lindstrom, Kathi       53 ARIZ-USA          2:30.00         NS  
 -- Sheehan, Cathy         50 ALMA-USA          2:28.00         NS  
 -- Hinson, Jan D          52 BSLM-USA          2:58.72         NS  
 -- McEachern, Sandy E     52 RMSC-CAN          3:01.00         NS  
 -- Silver, Lynn           54 PCAT-USA          2:46.13         NS  
 -- Guttin, Fabienne       51 SP-BRA            2:41.00         NS  
 -- Black, Karla N         51 NEM-USA           3:15.00         NS  
 -- Strauss, Judy          52 MELO-USA          3:10.00         NS  
 -- Belinskaya, Natalia    52 NEVA-RUS          3:12.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:28.56  8/15/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA
         Meet: M 2:31.34  2004      ROSARIO VIVANCO, PER
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  3:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           55 TAM-USA           2:20.00    2:18.04W 
                 31.59      1:07.00 (35.41)
        1:42.92 (35.92)     2:18.04 (35.12)
  2 Boer-Buijs, Conny      56 ZVV-NED           2:35.00    2:33.30  
                 35.47      1:14.99 (39.52)
        1:55.83 (40.84)     2:33.30 (37.47)
  3 Vivanco, Rosario       57 PEMA-PER          2:34.00    2:34.57  
                 36.64      1:16.59 (39.95)
        1:56.08 (39.49)     2:34.57 (38.49)
  4 La Borwit, Anne G      56 FLAQ-USA          2:34.50    2:35.42  
                 37.26      1:17.18 (39.92)
        1:57.35 (40.17)     2:35.42 (38.07)
  5 Roche, Carolyn M       55 CMS-USA           2:38.00    2:38.70  
                 35.58      1:15.44 (39.86)
        1:57.24 (41.80)     2:38.70 (41.46)
  6 Rainer, Margareta      57 SOIK-SWE          2:39.50    2:40.22  
                 37.33      1:18.20 (40.87)
        2:00.23 (42.03)     2:40.22 (39.99)
  7 Rollnick, Marissa S    55 PHOE-RSA          2:42.69    2:41.93  
                 38.47      1:20.21 (41.74)
        2:01.52 (41.31)     2:41.93 (40.41)
  8 Davis, Aida            58 PEMA-PER          2:45.00    2:43.21  
                 37.42      1:18.72 (41.30)
        2:02.31 (43.59)     2:43.21 (40.90)
  9 Pinfold, Eleanor C     56 HM2-NZL           2:42.24    2:43.42  
                 37.61      1:19.48 (41.87)
        2:02.66 (43.18)     2:43.42 (40.76)
 10 Guthrie, Sally K       56 MICH-USA          2:43.57    2:44.20  
                 38.61      1:21.02 (42.41)
        2:04.21 (43.19)     2:44.20 (39.99)
 11 Schmidt, Jonelle G     55 ARIZ-USA          2:36.00    2:44.69  
                 37.71      1:18.62 (40.91)
        2:01.64 (43.02)     2:44.69 (43.05)
 12 Hardt, Leslie G        55 VCM-USA           3:06.00    2:49.97  
                 38.82      1:22.48 (43.66)
        2:07.75 (45.27)     2:49.97 (42.22)
 13 beron, clara E         55 ACUA-COL          2:49.14    2:50.04  
                 38.58      1:21.12 (42.54)
        2:06.27 (45.15)     2:50.04 (43.77)
 14 Bauer, Jeannette M     57 DSSM-USA          2:52.96    2:50.53  
                 40.52      1:24.09 (43.57)
        2:08.29 (44.20)     2:50.53 (42.24)
 15 Shaps, Ruth Y          59 MAM-USA           3:18.00    2:50.82  
                 37.79      1:20.72 (42.93)
        2:06.28 (45.56)     2:50.82 (44.54)
 16 Smith, Elizabeth       58 MSBC-CAN          2:46.36    2:50.96  
                 37.92      1:20.98 (43.06)
        2:06.13 (45.15)     2:50.96 (44.83)
 17 Joffe, Rona            55 MGH-ISR           2:46.00    2:52.59  
                 39.09      1:22.14 (43.05)
        2:07.98 (45.84)     2:52.59 (44.61)
 18 Lim-Sharpe, Judy       55 ANCM-USA          3:20.73    2:54.11  
                 37.35      1:20.01 (42.66)
        2:07.09 (47.08)     2:54.11 (47.02)
 19 Heugl, Grete           55 SALB-AUT          2:56.00    2:56.36  
                 40.75      1:26.00 (45.25)
        2:12.53 (46.53)     2:56.36 (43.83)
 20 Ferreira, Ana Maria    56 SFP-POR           2:55.00    3:00.01  
                 40.06      1:24.89 (44.83)
        2:13.07 (48.18)     3:00.01 (46.94)
 21 Halbach, Christel      57 ESSE-GER          2:56.37    3:01.04  
                 41.85      1:28.02 (46.17)
        2:16.00 (47.98)     3:01.04 (45.04)
 22 Quintero, Myriam       57 ACUA-COL          2:59.00    3:01.82  
                 43.30      1:29.21 (45.91)
        2:16.73 (47.52)     3:01.82 (45.09)
 23 Welch, Sarah           59 PNA-USA           3:04.60    3:03.57  
                 44.08      1:32.06 (47.98)
        2:20.27 (48.21)     3:03.57 (43.30)
 24 Robinson, Joan M       56 FACT-USA          3:05.32    3:04.10  
                 42.69      1:29.97 (47.28)
        2:19.75 (49.78)     3:04.10 (44.35)
 25 Mathewson, Geri H      58 OREG-USA          3:10.96    3:04.43  
                 40.42      1:27.22 (46.80)
        2:17.46 (50.24)     3:04.43 (46.97)
 26 Matsushima, Machiko    55 LAMR-JPN          3:05.00    3:04.93  
                 44.40      1:30.97 (46.57)
        2:19.48 (48.51)     3:04.93 (45.45)
 27 Tukua, Karen M         56 WCM-USA           3:11.87    3:06.76  
                 41.91      1:29.65 (47.74)
        2:20.28 (50.63)     3:06.76 (46.48)
 28 Sawada, Hiroko         57 HATA-JPN          3:10.00    3:07.94  
                 41.92      1:28.74 (46.82)
        2:19.57 (50.83)     3:07.94 (48.37)
 29 Ricardez, Leticia      55 CASA-MEX          3:20.00    3:09.53  
                 44.35      1:32.88 (48.53)
        2:23.86 (50.98)     3:09.53 (45.67)
 30 Gillies, Judy L        58 ARIZ-USA          3:10.06    3:12.03  
                 44.88      1:34.01 (49.13)
        2:23.78 (49.77)     3:12.03 (48.25)
 31 Oliver, Heather        56 MANX-GBR          3:24.47    3:13.77  
                 45.51      1:34.43 (48.92)
        2:24.95 (50.52)     3:13.77 (48.82)
 32 Benn, Jeanette D       55 BCSC-GBR          3:10.00    3:14.29  
                 44.25      1:34.61 (50.36)
        2:24.94 (50.33)     3:14.29 (49.35)
 33 Wyatt, Marion          57 TOMS-CAN          3:17.82    3:14.76  
                 44.25      1:33.81 (49.56)
        2:24.89 (51.08)     3:14.76 (49.87)
 34 Campbell, Day          55 REN-GBR           3:22.00    3:16.85  
                 44.73      1:34.32 (49.59)
        2:26.07 (51.75)     3:16.85 (50.78)
 35 Inoue, Kiyoko          57 SOYU-JPN          3:35.00    3:17.96  
                 45.21      1:34.64 (49.43)
        2:26.53 (51.89)     3:17.96 (51.43)
 36 Hopkins, Mary H        56 EMSC-CAN          3:24.11    3:18.03  
                 44.86      1:36.18 (51.32)
        2:29.61 (53.43)     3:18.03 (48.42)
 37 Johnson, Lucy          59 NVM-USA           3:26.79    3:19.69  
                 47.21      1:37.92 (50.71)
        2:30.33 (52.41)     3:19.69 (49.36)
 38 Thomas-Will, Marji     59 CHIC-USA          3:25.00    3:19.74  
                 45.45      1:34.57 (49.12)
        2:27.45 (52.88)     3:19.74 (52.29)
 39 Wakabayashi, Kazuko    58 MEKA-JPN          3:23.00    3:22.59  
                 45.44      1:35.55 (50.11)
        2:29.53 (53.98)     3:22.59 (53.06)
 40 Baker, Gini M          56 SDSM-USA          3:19.90    3:23.14  
                 45.47      1:36.04 (50.57)
        2:30.83 (54.79)     3:23.14 (52.31)
 41 Sachs-Tils, Ute        55 WUER-GER          3:34.89    3:29.66  
                 47.48      1:42.27 (54.79)
        2:39.89 (57.62)     3:29.66 (49.77)
 42 Nuñez, Enriqueta       55 CB-MEX            3:37.00    3:30.20  
                 50.72      1:44.13 (53.41)
        2:37.75 (53.62)     3:30.20 (52.45)
 43 Morishima, Emiko       57 SUNY-USA          3:38.00    3:30.81  
                 47.11      1:41.39 (54.28)
        2:37.68 (56.29)     3:30.81 (53.13)
 44 Taggart, Carol S       57 IM-USA            3:35.00    3:39.44  
                 51.95      1:48.66 (56.71)
        2:46.80 (58.14)     3:39.44 (52.64)
 -- Rao, Seetha            56 SFI-IND           3:31.00         NT  
 -- Kovarova, Alena        57 BRNO-CZE          3:33.60         NT  
 -- Ito, Masako            59 ISES-JPN          3:40.00         NT  
 -- Feltoe, Linda          58 NPMS-NZL          3:36.00         NT  
 -- Fairhall, Margaret G   58 HC4-NZL           3:36.00         NT  
 -- Radford, Margaret P    59 HC4-NZL           3:39.00         NT  
 -- Robinson, Patricia A   57 QNB-AUS           3:39.50         NT  
 -- Landsiedel, Ute        57 BAHO-GER          2:57.00         NS  
 -- Shasky, Margaret G     58 LM-USA            3:20.00         NS  
 -- balducci, daniela      55 FRAS-ITA          2:58.00         NS  
 -- Menard, Joanne C       58 ARIZ-USA          2:50.90         NS  
                                2:14.51 ( )
 -- Stark, Carol R         58 OREG-USA          3:38.44         NS  
 -- Peterson, Ellena M     57 NOVA-USA          3:33.00         NS  
 -- Shinozaki, Hisako      55 ANSC-JPN          3:40.00         NS  
 -- Sollom-Brotherton, Ja  55 LNM-USA           3:39.80         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.99  3/29/2002 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         Meet: M 2:38.99  2002      CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  3:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty  60 HIMA-USA          2:39.88    2:31.98W 
                 36.13      1:15.08 (38.95)
        1:54.40 (39.32)     2:31.98 (37.58)
  2 Boak, Carolyn F        61 WMST-USA          2:39.60    2:37.19W 
                 37.25      1:16.98 (39.73)
        1:57.41 (40.43)     2:37.19 (39.78)
  3 Merten, Brigitte       60 NEUK-GER          2:39.90    2:40.86  
                 37.01      1:18.17 (41.16)
        1:59.27 (41.10)     2:40.86 (41.59)
  4 Dills, Suzanne         61 INWM-USA          2:45.00    2:46.63  
                 40.08      1:22.17 (42.09)
        2:05.20 (43.03)     2:46.63 (41.43)
  5 Marr, Jackie M         63 SDSM-USA          2:46.88    2:50.29  
                 37.73      1:20.62 (42.89)
        2:06.42 (45.80)     2:50.29 (43.87)
  6 Ketelsen, Elisabeth G  63 LYNG-DEN          2:56.17    2:53.58  
                 38.94      1:22.78 (43.84)
        2:08.21 (45.43)     2:53.58 (45.37)
  7 Dillon, Sally A        60 PNA-USA           3:05.49    2:54.99  
                 40.49      1:24.91 (44.42)
        2:09.89 (44.98)     2:54.99 (45.10)
  8 Veater, Betty B        60 BRYB-USA          3:00.00    2:56.58  
                 39.50      1:24.66 (45.16)
        2:10.69 (46.03)     2:56.58 (45.89)
  9 Ridout, Nancy J        64 TAM-USA           2:59.47    2:59.90  
                 40.89      1:27.97 (47.08)
        2:14.77 (46.80)     2:59.90 (45.13)
 10 Jewell, Carol          64 NOVA-USA          3:20.00    3:01.33  
                 42.16      1:28.86 (46.70)
        2:16.26 (47.40)     3:01.33 (45.07)
 11 Beer, Kaye L           63 NSH-AUS           2:55.00    3:01.73  
                 39.81      1:24.92 (45.11)
        2:13.39 (48.47)     3:01.73 (48.34)
 12 Ford, Diane M          63 SST-GBR           3:22.00    3:10.98  
                 42.79      1:32.32 (49.53)
        2:23.31 (50.99)     3:10.98 (47.67)
 13 Montrella, Beverly J   60 MVN-USA           3:12.50    3:11.76  
                 44.38      1:33.19 (48.81)
        2:24.74 (51.55)     3:11.76 (47.02)
 14 Anziano, Marcia        61 CMS-USA           3:12.43    3:20.85  
                 46.21      1:36.92 (50.71)
        2:29.95 (53.03)     3:20.85 (50.90)
 15 Nakajima, Yoko         60 KYMD-JPN          3:30.00    3:24.50  
                 48.10      1:40.28 (52.18)
        2:33.74 (53.46)     3:24.50 (50.76)
 16 Long, Anne B           64 MELO-USA          3:26.00    3:24.58  
                 47.71      1:40.64 (52.93)
        2:34.22 (53.58)     3:24.58 (50.36)
 17 Morales, Cristina      60 AOZ-MEX           3:28.25    3:24.67  
                 47.63      1:39.73 (52.10)
        2:32.87 (53.14)     3:24.67 (51.80)
 18 Schreiber-Gosenheime,  64 HEBR-GER          3:35.00    3:31.34  
                 47.53      1:41.45 (53.92)
        2:40.79 (59.34)     3:31.34 (50.55)
 19 Proebsting, Arlene     63 TCAM-USA          3:51.00    3:31.98  
                 44.68      1:36.62 (51.94)
        2:35.59 (58.97)     3:31.98 (56.39)
 20 Kato, Takeko           64 IBAR-JPN          3:40.00    3:35.20  
                 50.73      1:46.89 (56.16)
        2:43.37 (56.48)     3:35.20 (51.83)
 21 Stephens, Mary L       64 BRYB-USA          3:25.00    3:35.27  
                 45.86      1:39.48 (53.62)
        2:34.13 (54.65)   3:35.27 (1:01.14)
 22 Alsberg, Jane M        63 IM-USA            3:41.55    3:36.57  
                 49.05      1:43.97 (54.92)
        2:42.37 (58.40)     3:36.57 (54.20)
 23 Smith, Wendy Lamont    63 FREA-AUS          3:45.00    3:36.94  
                 49.09      1:45.28 (56.19)
        2:43.40 (58.12)     3:36.94 (53.54)
 24 Morrison, Elizabeth    63 MSBC-CAN          3:44.00    3:37.25  
                 46.09      1:41.32 (55.23)
        2:40.45 (59.13)     3:37.25 (56.80)
 25 Hafner, Jan E          64 STAN-USA          3:36.00    3:39.69  
                 46.72      1:41.95 (55.23)
      2:42.29 (1:00.34)     3:39.69 (57.40)
 26 Uchida, Ryoko          61 CFYO-JPN          3:48.96    3:42.29  
                 52.92      1:48.73 (55.81)
        2:47.21 (58.48)     3:42.29 (55.08)
 27 Weinberg, Wendy L      61 ARIZ-USA          3:47.96    3:45.14  
                 51.45      1:49.02 (57.57)
        2:48.20 (59.18)     3:45.14 (56.94)
 28 Ensign, Jeanne         60 PNA-USA           3:54.00    3:46.74  
                 51.47    1:52.63 (1:01.16)
        2:50.68 (58.05)     3:46.74 (56.06)
 29 Collin, Edith          61 MELO-USA          3:55.00    3:46.78  
                 50.93      1:48.37 (57.44)
        2:47.58 (59.21)     3:46.78 (59.20)
 30 Tabashi, Kumiko        60 SPAT-JPN          3:40.59    3:47.00  
                 52.91      1:50.58 (57.67)
        2:50.20 (59.62)     3:47.00 (56.80)
 31 Abe, Cherry Yumiko S   61 SP-BRA            3:40.00    3:47.06  
                 52.26      1:52.07 (59.81)
        2:51.92 (59.85)     3:47.06 (55.14)
 32 Lijo, Gloria           62 CNR.-ESP          3:37.04    3:53.21  
                 52.98      1:51.34 (58.36)
      2:53.83 (1:02.49)     3:53.21 (59.38)
 -- Lutvey, Rosalie D      62 TOWA-AUS          3:35.00         NT  
 -- Takahashi, Hatsumi     60 AKKI-JPN          3:50.00         NT  
 -- González, Yolanda      63 ANV-MEX           3:55.00         NT  
 -- Minoshima, Toshiko     60 OACL-JPN          3:35.00         NS  
 -- Patel, Bakula R        62 ARZE-IND          3:53.00         NS  
 -- Burger, Irene R        61 COEL-RSA          3:52.00         NS  
 -- David, Irene           62 IM-USA            3:20.00         NS  
                                3:57.00 ( )
 
 Event 11  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:42.91  9/26/2004 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         Meet: M 2:47.24  2004      YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  4:14.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schulz, Christel       66 SGRA-GER          2:49.00    2:42.96M 
                 37.71      1:19.52 (41.81)
        2:02.51 (42.99)     2:42.96 (40.45)
  2 Osaki, Yoshiko         68 STKS-JPN          2:51.00    2:48.38  
                 37.51      1:19.57 (42.06)
        2:03.48 (43.91)     2:48.38 (44.90)
  3 Schreiner, Beth        65 VMST-USA          3:13.65    3:01.30  
                 41.08      1:27.70 (46.62)
        2:16.08 (48.38)     3:01.30 (45.22)
  4 Kreisel, Anne C        65 NEU-GER           3:10.00    3:01.80  
                 41.55      1:27.71 (46.16)
        2:15.26 (47.55)     3:01.80 (46.54)
  5 De Saracho, Edna       66 CASA-MEX          2:58.00    3:04.95  
                 44.02      1:31.11 (47.09)
        2:19.84 (48.73)     3:04.95 (45.11)
  6 Little, Jeanne         69 SDSM-USA          3:04.00    3:05.92  
                 44.37      1:33.80 (49.43)
        2:22.59 (48.79)     3:05.92 (43.33)
  7 Leach, Alison          65 ROSK-NZL          3:26.00    3:09.65  
                 44.88      1:33.86 (48.98)
        2:23.56 (49.70)     3:09.65 (46.09)
  8 Munn, Susan L          68 DAM-USA           3:07.00    3:10.59  
                 45.74      1:33.98 (48.24)
        2:22.63 (48.65)     3:10.59 (47.96)
  9 Levett, Suzanne        66 WARR-AUS          3:12.00    3:12.34  
                 44.15      1:33.33 (49.18)
        2:23.75 (50.42)     3:12.34 (48.59)
 10 Wingate, Pauline A     66 WMH-AUS           3:20.00    3:14.71  
                 44.45      1:34.03 (49.58)
        2:25.32 (51.29)     3:14.71 (49.39)
 11 Birkhead, Jane         66 MOST-USA          3:14.90    3:16.38  
                 42.96      1:32.45 (49.49)
        2:25.67 (53.22)     3:16.38 (50.71)
 12 Zaremski, Barbara M    69 VMST-USA          3:09.09    3:18.45  
                 44.33      1:34.27 (49.94)
        2:25.87 (51.60)     3:18.45 (52.58)
 13 Tullman, Patricia A    69 FMM-USA           3:24.30    3:23.47  
                 44.00      1:34.32 (50.32)
        2:30.27 (55.95)     3:23.47 (53.20)
 14 Endo, Mitsuko          69 SEVN-JPN          3:40.00    3:27.27  
                 46.56      1:39.20 (52.64)
        2:33.19 (53.99)     3:27.27 (54.08)
 15 Bower, Barbara M       68 WMST-USA          3:32.51    3:29.57  
                 48.02      1:41.70 (53.68)
        2:36.61 (54.91)     3:29.57 (52.96)
 16 Arnold, Tita           65 SKY-USA           3:55.00    3:30.41  
                 48.12      1:41.86 (53.74)
        2:36.58 (54.72)     3:30.41 (53.83)
 17 Snoek, Sara J          68 NBA-USA           3:46.83    3:31.61  
                 51.75      1:45.67 (53.92)
        2:38.27 (52.60)     3:31.61 (53.34)
 18 Dugan, Betty L         65 DAM-USA           3:36.84    3:35.57  
                 48.56      1:42.41 (53.85)
        2:40.48 (58.07)     3:35.57 (55.09)
 19 Watanabe, Taeko        67 IMTM-JPN          3:45.00    3:41.70  
                 50.85      1:46.65 (55.80)
        2:46.03 (59.38)     3:41.70 (55.67)
 20 Anson, Susan C         66 SCAM-USA          3:50.00    3:44.51  
                 51.15      1:49.77 (58.62)
        2:47.53 (57.76)     3:44.51 (56.98)
 21 Sato, Etsu             69 BGTR-JPN          4:05.00    3:45.15  
                 51.45      1:48.93 (57.48)
        2:48.75 (59.82)     3:45.15 (56.40)
 22 Bellamy De Andreu, Su  68 GUAT-GUA          3:53.89    3:48.28  
                 54.81      1:53.45 (58.64)
        2:51.90 (58.45)     3:48.28 (56.38)
 23 Hirayama, Makiko       69 STEP-JPN          4:10.00    3:55.08  
                 52.67    1:53.26 (1:00.59)
      2:56.52 (1:03.26)     3:55.08 (58.56)
 24 Hagiwara, Tanako       68 USF-USA           4:14.00    3:57.47  
                 54.33      1:54.28 (59.95)
      2:57.28 (1:03.00)   3:57.47 (1:00.19)
 -- Winkler, Renate M      68 UCLA-USA          4:03.08         NT  
 -- McKnight, Tricia       67 HC4-NZL           4:00.00         NT  
 -- Beraldi, Maria Estela  67 AMAR-BRA          4:11.75         NT  
 -- sturzenegger, nancy C  67 CMR-ARG           4:13.00         NT  
 -- Tsuda, Ritsuko         68 CHUN-JPN          4:14.00         NT  
 -- WU Lin, Hsueh-Li       67 TPE-TPE           4:14.00         NT  
 -- Haworth, Joyce M       69 WCM-USA           4:11.56         NT  
 -- Chase, Lida G          68 HIMA-USA          4:11.47         NS  
 -- Bolar, Sally A         67 ARIZ-USA          3:03.12         NS  
 -- Schumann, Susanne      69 OREG-USA          3:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:50.27  3/29/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 2:50.27  2002      JANE ASHER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  4:26.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reich, Helga           70 SVNE-GER          3:05.90    3:00.28  
                 41.19      1:27.37 (46.18)
        2:15.06 (47.69)     3:00.28 (45.22)
  2 Brown, Nancy           70 MARY-USA          3:20.70    3:10.86  
                 46.17      1:36.98 (50.81)
        2:27.94 (50.96)     3:10.86 (42.92)
  3 Geurts, Lottie         71 PSV-NED           3:21.71    3:12.68  
                 44.99      1:35.58 (50.59)
        2:26.39 (50.81)     3:12.68 (46.29)
  4 Stowell, Diane M       72 HIMA-USA          3:13.39    3:15.41  
                 47.60      1:37.67 (50.07)
        2:28.28 (50.61)     3:15.41 (47.13)
  5 Ishihara, Sumire       70 YRAB-JPN          3:45.00    3:27.88  
                 47.07      1:38.43 (51.36)
        2:33.56 (55.13)     3:27.88 (54.32)
  6 Pipes, Adrienne S      72 SDSM-USA          3:22.33    3:27.91  
                 48.97      1:43.32 (54.35)
        2:36.83 (53.51)     3:27.91 (51.08)
  7 Grasse, Gerda          71 HILD-GER          3:40.00    3:28.75  
                 47.40      1:41.52 (54.12)
        2:36.13 (54.61)     3:28.75 (52.62)
  8 Matsubara, Yukiko      70 SEVN-JPN          3:45.00    3:28.95  
                 47.44      1:40.97 (53.53)
        2:37.45 (56.48)     3:28.95 (51.50)
  9 Mc Cubbin, Miek        71 SMMM-USA          3:35.84    3:32.95  
                 46.08      1:40.17 (54.09)
        2:37.58 (57.41)     3:32.95 (55.37)
 10 Yamawaki, Fusako       70 AKKI-JPN          4:20.00    3:35.58  
                 51.77      1:49.35 (57.58)
        2:49.22 (59.87)     3:35.58 (46.36)
 11 Kremer, Sandra L       70 NCMS-USA          3:40.00    3:37.46  
                 47.37      1:42.78 (55.41)
        2:41.36 (58.58)     3:37.46 (56.10)
 12 suzuki, toshiko        71 ABCU-JPN          3:45.00    3:40.33  
                 47.74      1:44.00 (56.26)
        2:43.16 (59.16)     3:40.33 (57.17)
 13 Ishikawa, Kasumi       71 STEP-JPN          3:35.00    3:41.87  
                 48.27      1:42.58 (54.31)
        2:41.07 (58.49)   3:41.87 (1:00.80)
 14 Ueda, Teruko           71 SUKY-JPN          3:40.00    3:43.90  
                 50.46      1:49.93 (59.47)
        2:49.25 (59.32)     3:43.90 (54.65)
 15 Harkreader, Patricia   70 CMS-USA           4:04.10    3:45.21  
                 47.81      1:45.00 (57.19)
      2:46.67 (1:01.67)     3:45.21 (58.54)
 16 Hernández, Rosaura     73 SC-MEX            4:01.00    3:48.88  
                 50.90      1:50.26 (59.36)
      2:50.48 (1:00.22)     3:48.88 (58.40)
 17 Gogola, Laura J        70 MICH-USA          4:00.42    3:53.22  
                 56.75      1:56.46 (59.71)
      2:57.74 (1:01.28)     3:53.22 (55.48)
 18 Waite, Nancy A         72 O*H*-USA          3:52.30    3:53.72  
                 54.11    1:56.49 (1:02.38)
      2:57.60 (1:01.11)     3:53.72 (56.12)
 19 Papendieck, Marianne   70 NUER-GER          4:03.00    4:01.42  
                 55.71      1:55.29 (59.58)
      3:00.92 (1:05.63)   4:01.42 (1:00.50)
 20 Kurushima, Mutsuko     73 DRSC-JPN          4:15.00    4:07.60  
                 55.01    1:59.26 (1:04.25)
      3:07.90 (1:08.64)     4:07.60 (59.70)
 21 Guillery, Francoise    72 LAUD-FRA          4:05.00    4:11.97  
                 53.38    1:55.66 (1:02.28)
      3:03.74 (1:08.08)   4:11.97 (1:08.23)
 22 Katayama, Reiko        71 TAKD-JPN          4:20.00    4:21.69  
                 59.41    2:07.15 (1:07.74)
      3:16.25 (1:09.10)   4:21.69 (1:05.44)
 23 Fujita, Kazuko         71 TOP-JPN           4:25.00    4:23.89  
                 53.14    1:58.28 (1:05.14)
      4:23.89 (2:25.61)                    
 -- Kang, Peggy            71 USF-USA           4:26.00         NT  
 -- Stevens, Ann B         73 IM-USA            4:21.00         NT  
 -- Rahnfeld, Inge         74 HEID-GER          4:25.00         NT  
 -- Fox, Jean S            71 GKMS-USA          4:20.20         NT  
 -- Monroe, Donna          73 WCM-USA           3:50.00         NS  
 -- Oza, Bhagvati M        70 JAL-IND           3:53.00         NS  
 -- Perry, Vel H           73 ARIZ-USA          4:01.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:13.24  7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER, USA
         Meet: M 3:17.71  2002      JEAN TROY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  4:57.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Asher, Jane            75 KIC-GBR           3:10.00    2:59.64W 
                 42.86      1:30.66 (47.80)
        2:17.69 (47.03)     2:59.64 (41.95)
  2 Okumura, Michiko       75 KSKM-JPN          3:37.00    3:23.48  
                 47.28      1:38.82 (51.54)
        2:31.96 (53.14)     3:23.48 (51.52)
  3 Bohl, Nan H            77 MOVY-USA          3:33.40    3:27.56  
                 47.46      1:38.99 (51.53)
        2:32.80 (53.81)     3:27.56 (54.76)
  4 Dickey, Dorothy        76 VDC-AUS           3:45.00    3:38.84  
                 50.10      1:45.67 (55.57)
        2:43.32 (57.65)     3:38.84 (55.52)
  5 Horii, Aiko            76 SPAC-JPN          3:37.00    3:47.52  
                 53.73      1:52.18 (58.45)
      2:52.94 (1:00.76)     3:47.52 (54.58)
  6 Scott, Nancy           75 INVE-GBR          3:59.00    3:55.32  
                 53.12    1:53.96 (1:00.84)
      2:57.23 (1:03.27)     3:55.32 (58.09)
  7 Tanimoto, Toyomi       75 ITKA-JPN          4:30.00    4:12.89  
                 58.89    2:04.25 (1:05.36)
      3:11.07 (1:06.82)   4:12.89 (1:01.82)
  8 Obee, Marjorie         76 CALG-CAN          4:50.00    4:33.66  
               1:03.24    2:15.09 (1:11.85)
      3:25.10 (1:10.01)   4:33.66 (1:08.56)
  9 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy  79 MOST-USA          4:54.00    4:37.17  
               1:00.45    2:11.41 (1:10.96)
      3:26.13 (1:14.72)   4:37.17 (1:11.04)
 10 Tsubouchi, Teruko      79 KYMD-JPN          4:50.00    4:37.81  
               1:05.08    2:16.49 (1:11.41)
      3:28.66 (1:12.17)   4:37.81 (1:09.15)
 11 Aaron, Ruth W          77 1776-USA          4:25.87    4:48.94  
               1:06.20    2:21.21 (1:15.01)
      3:36.79 (1:15.58)   4:48.94 (1:12.15)
 -- Mutzner, Marilyn A     77 TCAM-USA          4:55.00         NT  
 -- Stobie, Janet          77 MWM-GBR           4:42.73         NT  
 -- Lorenzi, Betty S       79 WMAC-USA          4:00.00         NS  
 -- Dallam, Ann Shenck     76 SDSM-USA          4:49.29         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:37.14  7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER, USA
         Meet: M 4:00.71  1998      MARJORIE SHARPE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  6:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         84 TOC-USA           3:45.00    3:53.03M 
                 55.10    1:55.30 (1:00.20)
      2:56.97 (1:01.67)     3:53.03 (56.06)
  2 Widahl, Eva-Britt (Ev  80 SOIK-SWE          4:53.00    4:00.33M 
                 56.60    2:02.12 (1:05.52)
        3:01.47 (59.35)     4:00.33 (58.86)
  3 Smith, Petey M H       82 NEM-USA           4:40.00    4:26.96  
               1:04.16    2:11.49 (1:07.33)
      3:21.42 (1:09.93)   4:26.96 (1:05.54)
  4 Lincoln, Valerie D     82 NGS-AUS           4:30.00    4:37.74  
               1:02.98    2:13.13 (1:10.15)
      3:27.58 (1:14.45)   4:37.74 (1:10.16)
  5 Carr, Florence E       81 SYSM-USA          4:18.33    4:38.20  
               1:04.00    2:20.91 (1:16.91)
      3:39.33 (1:18.42)     4:38.20 (58.87)
  6 Todd, Ann              80 TOWA-AUS          4:55.00    4:47.38  
               1:02.96    2:12.70 (1:09.74)
      3:28.18 (1:15.48)   4:47.38 (1:19.20)
  7 Maningo, Asako A       81 SMMM-USA          4:40.00    4:48.95  
                 59.68    2:14.24 (1:14.56)
      3:35.52 (1:21.28)   4:48.95 (1:13.43)
  8 Asahina, Atsuko        80 GLFE-JPN          4:10.08    4:59.98  
               1:01.33    2:21.20 (1:19.87)
      3:41.41 (1:20.21)   4:59.98 (1:18.57)
  9 Heim, Bea T            81 TAM-USA           4:56.50    5:13.87  
               1:08.60    2:34.43 (1:25.83)
      3:57.14 (1:22.71)   5:13.87 (1:16.73)
 10 Brenes, Julieta        81 SJ-CRC            5:42.00    5:51.24  
               1:17.43    2:47.03 (1:29.60)
      4:22.31 (1:35.28)   5:51.24 (1:28.93)
 -- Maki, Kishie           83 FKCY-JPN          5:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:59.68  5/25/2003 RITA SIMONTON, USA
         Meet: M 4:10.20  2002      MARJORIE SHARPE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  6:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita         88 GWSC-USA          4:24.70    4:16.36  
                 57.90    2:03.38 (1:05.48)
      3:11.63 (1:08.25)   4:16.36 (1:04.73)
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine E    85 MVN-USA           4:26.65    4:24.59  
                 58.83    2:08.01 (1:09.18)
      3:19.56 (1:11.55)   4:24.59 (1:05.03)
  3 Burrill, Billie Ann    85 NEM-USA           4:53.00    4:35.70  
               1:03.77    2:16.67 (1:12.90)
      3:29.26 (1:12.59)   4:35.70 (1:06.44)
  4 Knutzen, Lis           86 LYNG-DEN          5:04.29    5:02.90  
               1:06.26    2:26.66 (1:20.40)
      3:47.54 (1:20.88)   5:02.90 (1:15.36)
  5 Chadwick, Marion K     85 PNA-USA           6:28.19    6:20.21  
               1:22.54    3:01.54 (1:39.00)
      6:20.21 (3:18.67)                    
 -- Feiferova, Marie       87 SKS-CZE           6:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:16.84  3/3/2006  WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  8:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H      90 SMMM-USA          8:00.00    5:06.38W 
               1:06.25    2:26.62 (1:20.37)
      3:46.32 (1:19.70)   5:06.38 (1:20.06)
  2 Lenk Zigler, Maria     91 FLUM-BRA          5:19.36    5:30.42  
               1:16.30    2:41.25 (1:24.95)
      4:09.82 (1:28.57)   5:30.42 (1:20.60)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/6/2006 - 16:41PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 12  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:52.17  8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA
         Meet: M 1:54.87  1996      NEIL TAIT, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  2:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weston, Benjamin C     25 SSM-USA           1:58.82    1:56.57  
                 27.17        57.57 (30.40)
        1:26.58 (29.01)     1:56.57 (29.99)
  2 Bellamy, Robert D      25 SSM-USA           2:03.75    1:57.78  
                 27.40        56.91 (29.51)
        1:27.00 (30.09)     1:57.78 (30.78)
  3 Leroy, Loic            26 GAP-FRA           1:53.61    1:58.10  
                 27.43        57.23 (29.80)
        1:27.06 (29.83)     1:58.10 (31.04)
  4 Davie, Matthew G       25 TOC-USA           1:57.00    1:59.78  
                 27.51        58.24 (30.73)
        1:29.13 (30.89)     1:59.78 (30.65)
  4 Jones, Clayton P       27 STAN-USA          2:00.00    1:59.78  
                 27.59        57.65 (30.06)
        1:28.44 (30.79)     1:59.78 (31.34)
  6 Smart, Matthew E       27 UOPM-USA          2:06.49    2:00.09  
                 26.73        56.85 (30.12)
        1:28.38 (31.53)     2:00.09 (31.71)
  7 Holsman, Trent T       26 TOC-USA           2:10.12    2:00.21  
                 27.88        58.20 (30.32)
        1:28.87 (30.67)     2:00.21 (31.34)
  8 Menezes, Marcio P      27 SP-BRA            1:58.86    2:00.92  
                 28.45        59.28 (30.83)
        1:30.57 (31.29)     2:00.92 (30.35)
  9 Vaa, Jeremy            27 UCSB-USA          2:02.50    2:01.61  
                 28.82        58.89 (30.07)
        1:29.70 (30.81)     2:01.61 (31.91)
 10 Romashkin, Andrey      27 TROY-RUS          1:59.00    2:02.32  
                 29.32      1:00.63 (31.31)
        1:31.45 (30.82)     2:02.32 (30.87)
 11 Malagrino, Dylan O     28 SSM-USA           2:02.19    2:06.52  
                 29.08      1:00.32 (31.24)
        1:33.41 (33.09)     2:06.52 (33.11)
 12 Chung, Benjamin B      25 FREM-USA          2:09.12    2:06.77  
                 30.21      1:02.42 (32.21)
        1:35.07 (32.65)     2:06.77 (31.70)
 13 Aguilar, Giampiero     27 CARI-CRC          2:04.69    2:06.80  
                 29.53      1:01.39 (31.86)
        1:34.48 (33.09)     2:06.80 (32.32)
 14 Roper, Matthew D       25 DAM-USA           2:06.31    2:06.85  
                 28.51      1:00.87 (32.36)
        1:33.63 (32.76)     2:06.85 (33.22)
 15 Hessler, Carl J        25 TOC-USA           2:13.21    2:07.59  
                 28.50        59.62 (31.12)
        1:32.83 (33.21)     2:07.59 (34.76)
 16 Tello, Mario           25 ACA-MEX           2:05.00    2:08.36  
                 29.44      1:01.60 (32.16)
        1:34.80 (33.20)     2:08.36 (33.56)
 17 Martinez Gallardo, Da  26 CMEI-ESP          2:01.07    2:08.60  
                 29.33      1:01.26 (31.93)
        1:34.83 (33.57)     2:08.60 (33.77)
 18 Pavlov, Ivo B          29 NCMS-USA          2:01.00    2:08.82  
                 27.96        59.57 (31.61)
        1:33.73 (34.16)     2:08.82 (35.09)
 19 Arneson, David A       27 TOC-USA           2:12.50    2:08.84  
                 28.70      1:01.30 (32.60)
        1:34.92 (33.62)     2:08.84 (33.92)
 20 Schmidt, David W       28 MVN-USA           2:06.50    2:08.86  
                 30.24      1:03.14 (32.90)
        1:36.52 (33.38)     2:08.86 (32.34)
 21 Steele, Robert C       25 TCAM-USA          2:10.20    2:09.34  
                 28.51      1:00.40 (31.89)
        1:34.63 (34.23)     2:09.34 (34.71)
 22 Jacob, Michael C       29 MVN-USA           2:06.00    2:09.41  
                 30.47      1:03.15 (32.68)
        1:36.73 (33.58)     2:09.41 (32.68)
 23 Nisenbaum, Adam        29 MAM-USA           2:05.47    2:09.76  
                 29.77      1:02.48 (32.71)
        1:36.41 (33.93)     2:09.76 (33.35)
 24 Pronin, Yan            26 CLVM-USA          2:12.99    2:09.81  
                 29.53      1:01.64 (32.11)
        1:35.28 (33.64)     2:09.81 (34.53)
 25 Foster, Eric Q         25 STAN-USA          2:15.12    2:09.83  
                 30.28      1:03.74 (33.46)
        1:37.04 (33.30)     2:09.83 (32.79)
 26 Jones, Travis L        28 AMS-USA           2:07.14    2:10.82  
                 27.61        59.68 (32.07)
        1:34.65 (34.97)     2:10.82 (36.17)
 27 Butter, Martijn        27 OEZA-NED          2:06.13    2:11.32  
                 29.29      1:02.10 (32.81)
        1:35.88 (33.78)     2:11.32 (35.44)
 28 Walsh, Kevin J         25 TOC-USA           2:15.00    2:11.96  
                 32.24      1:05.73 (33.49)
        1:39.47 (33.74)     2:11.96 (32.49)
 29 Strahota, Jeffrey R    26 TERR-USA          2:17.95    2:12.12  
                 29.69      1:03.11 (33.42)
        1:37.49 (34.38)     2:12.12 (34.63)
 30 Sandvig, Justin K      29 MVN-USA           2:09.05    2:12.45  
                 30.02      1:03.74 (33.72)
        1:38.40 (34.66)     2:12.45 (34.05)
 31 Rawlings, Erick R      25 VMST-USA          2:11.00    2:13.05  
                 29.77      1:02.32 (32.55)
        1:36.88 (34.56)     2:13.05 (36.17)
 32 Johnston, Dominic P    29 HDME-GBR          2:14.00    2:13.32  
                 28.66      1:01.85 (33.19)
        1:37.34 (35.49)     2:13.32 (35.98)
 33 Gazimov, Ayrat         26 KASA-RUS          2:02.00    2:14.34  
                 29.54      1:03.14 (33.60)
        1:37.71 (34.57)     2:14.34 (36.63)
 34 Fricelj, Domen         28 PKV-SLO           2:15.00    2:16.39  
                 31.06      1:05.02 (33.96)
        1:40.09 (35.07)     2:16.39 (36.30)
 35 Bumby, Chris           25 BAF-GBR           2:15.00    2:16.56  
                                1:06.69 ( )
        1:41.68 (34.99)     2:16.56 (34.88)
 36 Almeida, Diogo         29 UDCA-POR          2:17.44    2:16.69  
                 31.41      1:06.64 (35.23)
        1:42.08 (35.44)     2:16.69 (34.61)
 37 Repka, Miroslav        28 SEAL-CZE          2:20.00    2:16.72  
                 29.96      1:04.08 (34.12)
        1:40.44 (36.36)     2:16.72 (36.28)
 38 Truffert, Ugo          25 MOUE-FRA          2:08.14    2:17.23  
                 30.33      1:04.52 (34.19)
        1:40.58 (36.06)     2:17.23 (36.65)
 39 Marlatt, Matthew E     26 SAC-USA           2:17.00    2:18.27  
                 31.42      1:06.26 (34.84)
        1:42.55 (36.29)     2:18.27 (35.72)
 40 Sanchez, Freddy        29 METR-USA          2:15.28    2:18.43  
                 30.46      1:05.37 (34.91)
        1:42.85 (37.48)     2:18.43 (35.58)
 41 Chandler, Vance M      29 SAC-USA           2:15.00    2:18.61  
                 31.20      1:06.26 (35.06)
        1:42.06 (35.80)     2:18.61 (36.55)
 42 Tilghman, Christopher  29 STAN-USA          2:24.50    2:19.00  
                 32.95      1:08.52 (35.57)
        1:44.59 (36.07)     2:19.00 (34.41)
 43 Lee, Joshua M          27 PCAM-USA          2:24.00    2:19.67  
                 32.13      1:08.38 (36.25)
        1:44.97 (36.59)     2:19.67 (34.70)
 44 Vargasmena, David      26 ANV-MEX           2:20.00    2:19.70  
                 30.98      1:04.89 (33.91)
        1:41.87 (36.98)     2:19.70 (37.83)
 45 Dallamura, Scott J     28 1776-USA          2:06.06    2:20.00  
                 31.53      1:06.26 (34.73)
        1:42.30 (36.04)     2:20.00 (37.70)
 46 grau matoses, miguel   26 CDUP-ESP          2:14.00    2:20.32  
                 30.78      1:04.74 (33.96)
        1:41.85 (37.11)     2:20.32 (38.47)
 47 Velazquez Rincon, Ant  29 CL33-MEX          2:18.00    2:22.30  
                 31.49      1:06.90 (35.41)
        1:44.73 (37.83)     2:22.30 (37.57)
 -- Hirsch, Michael        29 SVBL-GER          2:25.00         NT  
 -- Mora Sandi, Eduardo    28 ELMI-CRC          2:23.22         NT  
 -- Spicer, Bryon E        26 HSAM-USA          2:24.99         NT  
 -- Schmidt, Matthew T     27 MESA-USA          2:23.97         NT  
 -- Melchioretto, Alex     25 SOTT-ITA          2:21.50         NT  
 -- Meer, Jonathan         26 DAM-USA           2:16.55         NS  
 -- Malahovskis, Raimonds  27 RIGA-LAT          2:15.00         NS  
 -- Van Der Kar, Ryan C    25 AAAA-USA          2:23.00         NS  
 -- Braga, Rafael          25 ALJ-BRA           2:18.44         NS  
 -- Harrigan, Matthew J    28 WACM-USA          2:20.00         NS  
 -- Pryke, Andy H          27 WANS-GBR          2:05.79         NS  
 -- Escotet, Juan C        25 VAAC-VEN          2:24.00         NS  
 -- Strickland, James P    26 RICE-USA          2:06.65         NS  
 -- Collins, James G       27 BMW-USA           2:10.00         NS  
 -- Washbrook, Ian         29 CAY-CAY           2:17.82         NS  
 -- Daniell, Gary          27 BAF-GBR           2:06.00         NS  
 -- Fiene, Jonathan P      28 STAN-USA          2:05.08         NS  
 -- Koch, Manuel           25 KONZ-GER          2:07.00         NS  
 -- Kosiorek, Kevin R      29 NEM-USA           2:15.00         NS  
 -- Necochea, Jaime        28 CENC-MEX          2:09.76         NS  
 -- Cheung, Jacky C        26 MAM-USA           2:23.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:54.04  7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA
         Meet: M 1:55.48  1986      JAMES MONTGOMERY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  2:26.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh C          34 MOST-USA          1:52.00    1:54.33M 
                 26.19        54.92 (28.73)
        1:24.71 (29.79)     1:54.33 (29.62)
  2 Dawkins, Adam S        31 ISF-USA           1:58.50    1:58.69  
                 27.92        57.97 (30.05)
        1:28.54 (30.57)     1:58.69 (30.15)
  3 Guijarro, Rafael A     32 BGWM-USA          1:58.50    1:59.85  
                 28.13        58.58 (30.45)
        1:29.32 (30.74)     1:59.85 (30.53)
  4 Blessing, Tyler J      34 TXLA-USA          2:03.98    2:01.50  
                 27.05        57.27 (30.22)
        1:28.71 (31.44)     2:01.50 (32.79)
  5 Gilman, Matthew B      30 STAN-USA          2:06.00    2:02.82  
                 28.81      1:00.10 (31.29)
        1:31.44 (31.34)     2:02.82 (31.38)
  6 Pouilly, Jean-Marie    34 CNC-FRA           2:09.99    2:03.19  
                 28.69        59.97 (31.28)
        1:32.15 (32.18)     2:03.19 (31.04)
  7 Mc Whorter, Michael C  33 TOC-USA           2:10.00    2:03.44  
                 28.00        58.96 (30.96)
        1:31.15 (32.19)     2:03.44 (32.29)
  8 Selinger, Ili R        33 MAM-USA           2:03.26    2:03.67  
                 28.37        59.14 (30.77)
        1:30.70 (31.56)     2:03.67 (32.97)
  9 Simmons, Will B        31 ISF-USA           2:02.00    2:04.87  
                 28.74      1:00.67 (31.93)
        1:33.29 (32.62)     2:04.87 (31.58)
 10 Sundgren, Gary         33 STAN-USA          2:04.93    2:05.77  
                 29.32      1:00.82 (31.50)
        1:32.96 (32.14)     2:05.77 (32.81)
 11 Stewart, Tony A        33 MOVY-USA          2:07.33    2:07.14  
                 29.89      1:01.97 (32.08)
        1:34.16 (32.19)     2:07.14 (32.98)
 12 Elder, Richard         31 WCM-USA           2:03.22    2:07.53  
                 29.41      1:01.96 (32.55)
        1:34.66 (32.70)     2:07.53 (32.87)
 13 Faller, Courtney       32 PALM-USA          2:01.55    2:07.54  
                 30.03      1:02.24 (32.21)
        1:34.49 (32.25)     2:07.54 (33.05)
 14 Fairhurst, Ian         31 BAF-GBR           2:02.01    2:07.78  
                 29.20      1:01.95 (32.75)
        1:34.90 (32.95)     2:07.78 (32.88)
 15 Brodin, Jonas          32 BAM-USA           2:10.01    2:07.81  
                 29.32      1:00.89 (31.57)
        1:34.13 (33.24)     2:07.81 (33.68)
 16 McKenna, Matthew       34 1776-USA          2:00.00    2:08.12  
                 28.42      1:00.37 (31.95)
        1:33.59 (33.22)     2:08.12 (34.53)
 17 Eaddy, Jason H         30 NEM-USA           2:02.50    2:08.36  
                 29.55      1:02.14 (32.59)
        1:35.75 (33.61)     2:08.36 (32.61)
 18 Llanos, David          31 CDCA-ESP          2:08.02    2:08.37  
                 29.60      1:01.50 (31.90)
        1:35.20 (33.70)     2:08.37 (33.17)
 19 Flightner, Barry J     33 NEM-USA           2:06.55    2:08.43  
                 29.97      1:02.76 (32.79)
        1:35.79 (33.03)     2:08.43 (32.64)
 20 Turk, Johnathan P      34 MELO-USA          2:18.32    2:08.61  
                 30.60      1:03.92 (33.32)
        1:36.72 (32.80)     2:08.61 (31.89)
 20 Hopton, Christopher D  31 CSC-GBR           2:10.38    2:08.61  
                 29.98      1:03.01 (33.03)
        1:36.40 (33.39)     2:08.61 (32.21)
 22 Berezowski, Andre P    32 CIA-BRA           2:13.47    2:08.91  
                 30.10      1:03.36 (33.26)
        1:37.03 (33.67)     2:08.91 (31.88)
 23 Motta, Alberto R       33 CRF-BRA           2:08.57    2:09.41  
                 29.32      1:01.35 (32.03)
        1:34.84 (33.49)     2:09.41 (34.57)
 24 Balancier, Pascal P    32 EN-BEL            2:12.33    2:09.44  
                 30.36      1:03.64 (33.28)
        1:37.75 (34.11)     2:09.44 (31.69)
 25 Symons, Richard        32 TRAF-GBR          2:10.00    2:09.92  
                 28.75      1:01.62 (32.87)
        1:35.16 (33.54)     2:09.92 (34.76)
 25 Loftus, Joe A          30 TVM-USA           2:10.00    2:09.92  
                 29.94      1:02.70 (32.76)
        1:36.21 (33.51)     2:09.92 (33.71)
 27 Niemann, Tom           32 OMAH-USA          2:07.65    2:10.01  
                 29.57      1:02.87 (33.30)
        1:36.30 (33.43)     2:10.01 (33.71)
 28 Gaggero, David         30 TOC-USA           2:06.00    2:10.20  
                 29.80      1:03.06 (33.26)
        1:36.82 (33.76)     2:10.20 (33.38)
 29 Carpenter, Clint A     31 AKMS-USA          2:11.70    2:10.46  
                 31.15      1:04.12 (32.97)
        1:37.82 (33.70)     2:10.46 (32.64)
 30 Delepoulle, Remy       30 ACBB-FRA          2:12.00    2:10.51  
                 30.05      1:03.37 (33.32)
        1:36.99 (33.62)     2:10.51 (33.52)
 31 Herlihy, Thomas B      30 MVN-USA           2:06.00    2:12.07  
                 29.89      1:02.96 (33.07)
        1:37.14 (34.18)     2:12.07 (34.93)
 32 Zarama, Jaime A        31 DELF-COL          2:15.00    2:12.17  
                 32.46      1:06.34 (33.88)
        1:39.88 (33.54)     2:12.17 (32.29)
 33 Joyce, Kevin T         34 MVN-USA           2:14.59    2:12.30  
                 31.11      1:05.04 (33.93)
        1:38.94 (33.90)     2:12.30 (33.36)
 34 Craun, Adam C          32 NOVA-USA          2:08.14    2:12.88  
                 30.34      1:04.08 (33.74)
        1:38.67 (34.59)     2:12.88 (34.21)
 35 Pickett, Jeff R        32 UCLA-USA          2:15.15    2:12.89  
                 31.67      1:05.84 (34.17)
        1:40.26 (34.42)     2:12.89 (32.63)
 36 Hammond, Mark          30 BAF-GBR           2:16.10    2:13.39  
                 30.14      1:03.45 (33.31)
        1:39.00 (35.55)     2:13.39 (34.39)
 37 Foster, Ryan F         31 SSM-USA           2:15.19    2:13.70  
                 31.34      1:04.99 (33.65)
        1:39.61 (34.62)     2:13.70 (34.09)
 38 Engin, Tasan S         34 STAN-USA          2:16.00    2:14.53  
                 31.66      1:06.00 (34.34)
        1:41.15 (35.15)     2:14.53 (33.38)
 39 Kipp, Jeremy A         30 UCSB-USA          2:15.87    2:15.15  
                 29.72      1:03.14 (33.42)
        1:38.30 (35.16)     2:15.15 (36.85)
 40 Petitti, Luca          33 VENO-ITA          2:18.00    2:15.62  
                 30.88      1:04.20 (33.32)
        1:39.56 (35.36)     2:15.62 (36.06)
 41 Ritter, Justin P       30 SCAM-USA          2:17.28    2:15.66  
                 31.70      1:05.61 (33.91)
        1:40.64 (35.03)     2:15.66 (35.02)
 42 Sivertson, Kevin M     31 OREG-USA          2:12.44    2:15.89  
                 30.21      1:04.19 (33.98)
        1:40.09 (35.90)     2:15.89 (35.80)
 43 Sarrigeorgidis, Kosta  32 SUNY-USA          2:10.00    2:15.93  
                 29.63      1:02.71 (33.08)
        1:38.09 (35.38)     2:15.93 (37.84)
 44 Cole, Pierce           30 SCSC-USA          2:25.35    2:16.73  
                 30.57      1:04.24 (33.67)
        1:40.48 (36.24)     2:16.73 (36.25)
 45 Baranoff, John A       30 SAM-AUS           2:09.77    2:17.03  
                 29.51      1:02.06 (32.55)
        1:37.88 (35.82)     2:17.03 (39.15)
 46 Cassarani, Juan D      31 FCO-ARG           2:12.74    2:17.81  
                 32.67      1:07.64 (34.97)
        1:42.86 (35.22)     2:17.81 (34.95)
 47 Bahuon, Xavier         33 CNC-FRA           2:18.36    2:18.57  
                 32.13      1:05.93 (33.80)
        1:42.92 (36.99)     2:18.57 (35.65)
 48 Neumann, Michael       31 SGWE-GER          2:17.00    2:18.99  
                 31.82      1:07.08 (35.26)
        1:43.09 (36.01)     2:18.99 (35.90)
 49 Bushnell, Jeff         33 NEM-USA           2:05.00    2:19.07  
                 30.07      1:04.37 (34.30)
        1:41.22 (36.85)     2:19.07 (37.85)
 50 Bastida Palacios, Mar  31 CL33-MEX          2:10.00    2:20.36  
                 32.01      1:06.76 (34.75)
        1:43.10 (36.34)     2:20.36 (37.26)
 51 fano, fabrizio         32 ANMS-ITA          2:25.00    2:20.83  
                 31.38      1:06.89 (35.51)
        1:44.10 (37.21)     2:20.83 (36.73)
 52 Cametti, Fabrizio      34 AURE-ITA          2:25.00    2:22.73  
                 31.91      1:07.86 (35.95)
        1:46.71 (38.85)     2:22.73 (36.02)
 53 Lantry, Todd           31 OREG-USA          2:20.09    2:22.80  
                 32.49      1:09.14 (36.65)
        1:46.49 (37.35)     2:22.80 (36.31)
 54 Petruzzelli, Ken P     33 CHIC-USA          2:19.00    2:23.09  
                 32.79      1:09.62 (36.83)
        1:46.87 (37.25)     2:23.09 (36.22)
 55 Silva, Cesar B         33 CIA-BRA           2:17.00    2:23.13  
                 32.55      1:08.78 (36.23)
        1:46.02 (37.24)     2:23.13 (37.11)
 56 Carlson, Ken           32 IM-USA            2:25.56    2:24.46  
                 33.56      1:09.85 (36.29)
        1:47.20 (37.35)     2:24.46 (37.26)
 57 Callow, Ted            30 UCLA-USA          2:26.00    2:24.51  
                 34.02      1:11.16 (37.14)
        1:48.07 (36.91)     2:24.51 (36.44)
 -- Valota, erminio        31 CORS-ITA          2:25.00         NT  
 -- Williams, Brian H      33 MVM-USA           2:26.00         NT  
 -- Murphy, Liam N         34 NOVA-USA          2:15.50         NT  
 -- Jefin, Perez           31 UCV-VEN           2:06.85         NS  
 -- Harmon, Casey B        32 UCLA-USA          2:10.02         NS  
 -- Croasdell, Ross A      31 OTT-GBR           2:00.00         NS  
 -- aramis, garbatini      32 ANMS-ITA          2:26.00         NS  
 -- José Ramón, Bastardo   30 VAAC-VEN          2:26.00         NS  
 -- Bermudez, Alejandro    31 ACUA-COL          2:10.00         NS  
 -- Schiesari, Eduardo S   31 UNIV-BRA          1:53.96         NS  
 -- Rivas, Gilberto        31 UCV-VEN           1:57.67         NS  
 -- Renko, John R          32 USF-USA           2:15.00         NS  
 -- Rosolen, Mauri         31 TCPP-BRA          1:54.50         NS  
 -- Humai, Glauco          31 CRF-BRA           2:19.00         NS  
 -- Pollard, Sam M         30 MARL-GBR          2:16.68         NS  
 -- Shipley, Bill          31 IM-USA            2:06.00         NS  
 -- Stremel, Jed M         31 STAN-USA          2:13.12         NS  
 -- Marian, Jaime          33 TVM-USA           2:10.00         NS  
 -- Salvato, Paolo         34 AURE-ITA          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Laudani, Massimiliano  33 AURE-ITA          2:20.00         NS  
 -- Kruse, Michael P       34 TOC-USA           2:09.72         NS  
 -- Guillaume, Vincent     30 SCC-BEL           2:22.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:54.86  8/17/2001 RICHARD SAEGER, USA
         Meet: M 1:55.68  2004      JOCHEN BRUHA, GER
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  2:28.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pyshnenko, Vlad        36 TYR-USA           1:56.32    1:52.84W 
                 26.06        54.07 (28.01)
        1:23.01 (28.94)     1:52.84 (29.83)
  2 Ross, Michael S        38 NEM-USA           1:56.28    1:55.62M 
                 26.21        55.34 (29.13)
        1:24.72 (29.38)     1:55.62 (30.90)
  3 Zeruhn, Bernie         35 NOVA-USA          1:56.34    1:57.89  
                 26.82        55.78 (28.96)
        1:26.27 (30.49)     1:57.89 (31.62)
  4 Serra Verdaguer, Dani  38 CNCT-ESP          1:59.72    1:58.17  
                 28.09        57.91 (29.82)
        1:28.27 (30.36)     1:58.17 (29.90)
  5 Swain, Sean C          35 CARL-USA          2:01.50    1:59.85  
                 28.44        58.76 (30.32)
        1:29.19 (30.43)     1:59.85 (30.66)
  6 Utsch, Jeffrey S       39 ARIZ-USA          2:01.69    2:00.61  
                 29.38      1:00.01 (30.63)
        1:30.37 (30.36)     2:00.61 (30.24)
  7 Gary, Robert K         36 REDT-USA          1:56.73    2:01.23  
                 27.54        56.95 (29.41)
        1:27.94 (30.99)     2:01.23 (33.29)
  8 Wegner, Dan            35 TYR-USA           2:00.46    2:01.40  
                 28.53        58.98 (30.45)
        1:29.91 (30.93)     2:01.40 (31.49)
  9 Scott, Kevin J         36 HSNM-USA          2:04.90    2:02.80  
                 28.88        59.93 (31.05)
        1:31.81 (31.88)     2:02.80 (30.99)
 10 Smit, Robbert-Paul A   37 TYR-USA           2:00.20    2:03.26  
                 28.77      1:00.29 (31.52)
        1:32.52 (32.23)     2:03.26 (30.74)
 11 Keller, Matt C         37 IM-USA            2:00.46    2:03.42  
                 28.66        59.74 (31.08)
        1:31.59 (31.85)     2:03.42 (31.83)
 12 Herek, Sandro          37 GB-BRA            2:00.00    2:04.28  
                 29.52      1:00.75 (31.23)
        1:32.34 (31.59)     2:04.28 (31.94)
 13 Farrell, Andrew J      36 NCMS-USA          2:02.45    2:04.42  
                 27.76        59.15 (31.39)
        1:31.70 (32.55)     2:04.42 (32.72)
 14 Barr, J B              38 OMAH-USA          2:05.88    2:04.44  
                 28.62        59.77 (31.15)
        1:31.86 (32.09)     2:04.44 (32.58)
 15 Lerch, Tobias          39 ERLA-GER          2:05.02    2:05.12  
                 29.07      1:00.38 (31.31)
        1:32.67 (32.29)     2:05.12 (32.45)
 16 Bex, Philippe F        36 SNV-FRA           1:59.54    2:05.26  
                 28.68        59.78 (31.10)
        1:32.24 (32.46)     2:05.26 (33.02)
 17 Oldham, Mark I         37 MSBC-CAN          2:04.00    2:05.36  
                 29.55      1:01.36 (31.81)
        1:33.81 (32.45)     2:05.36 (31.55)
 18 Cornell, Eric C        36 VMST-USA          2:05.31    2:05.62  
                 28.17        59.75 (31.58)
        1:32.42 (32.67)     2:05.62 (33.20)
 19 Costa, Antonio Olavo   39 CRF-BRA           2:07.14    2:06.43  
                 29.69      1:01.85 (32.16)
        1:34.19 (32.34)     2:06.43 (32.24)
 20 Villarreal, George     35 IM-USA            2:06.99    2:06.47  
                 29.15      1:00.58 (31.43)
        1:33.13 (32.55)     2:06.47 (33.34)
 21 Imai, Toshiki          36 MACS-JPN          2:08.00    2:06.89  
                 29.44      1:01.34 (31.90)
        1:33.93 (32.59)     2:06.89 (32.96)
 22 Nelson, Kirk E         36 PNA-USA           2:08.33    2:07.37  
                 30.56      1:02.77 (32.21)
        1:35.66 (32.89)     2:07.37 (31.71)
 23 Power, Michael L       38 UCSB-USA          2:07.96    2:07.64  
                 30.19      1:02.88 (32.69)
        1:35.14 (32.26)     2:07.64 (32.50)
 24 van Engelen, Francisc  38 GEN-SUI           2:08.00    2:08.32  
                 29.27      1:01.53 (32.26)
        1:35.17 (33.64)     2:08.32 (33.15)
 25 Whatley, Devin         37 OJAI-USA          2:08.80    2:08.59  
                 29.43      1:01.02 (31.59)
        1:34.66 (33.64)     2:08.59 (33.93)
 26 Nolan, Michael         35 BAF-GBR           2:09.00    2:08.72  
                 30.08      1:02.88 (32.80)
        1:36.44 (33.56)     2:08.72 (32.28)
 27 Trejo, Rafael          35 CASA-MEX          2:01.00    2:08.77  
                 29.53      1:01.57 (32.04)
        1:34.31 (32.74)     2:08.77 (34.46)
 28 Childs, Robert M       37 TOC-USA           2:15.00    2:09.17  
                 29.88      1:02.89 (33.01)
        1:37.02 (34.13)     2:09.17 (32.15)
 29 Rosinski, Thomas J     36 CMS-USA           2:10.00    2:09.30  
                 29.96      1:02.29 (32.33)
        1:35.82 (33.53)     2:09.30 (33.48)
 30 Snyder, Daniel B       38 LGSR-USA          2:16.58    2:09.32  
                 29.96      1:02.51 (32.55)
        1:36.99 (34.48)     2:09.32 (32.33)
 31 Smith, Schuyler A      38 CMS-USA           2:08.50    2:09.44  
                 30.30      1:02.85 (32.55)
        1:36.00 (33.15)     2:09.44 (33.44)
 32 Robling, Steve W       36 PALM-USA          2:09.40    2:09.85  
                 30.61      1:03.87 (33.26)
        1:37.48 (33.61)     2:09.85 (32.37)
 33 Brotherton, Rick M     38 MVN-USA           2:21.48    2:09.94  
                 29.03      1:02.12 (33.09)
        1:36.07 (33.95)     2:09.94 (33.87)
 33 Buchan, Simon          38 BAF-GBR           2:09.27    2:09.94  
                 30.03      1:03.42 (33.39)
        1:37.92 (34.50)     2:09.94 (32.02)
 35 Arvedson, Stephen P    38 DSSM-USA          2:25.00    2:10.17  
                 29.83      1:02.44 (32.61)
        1:36.07 (33.63)     2:10.17 (34.10)
 36 McClung, Paton M       37 SSM-USA           2:09.36    2:10.97  
                 31.04      1:04.42 (33.38)
        1:38.07 (33.65)     2:10.97 (32.90)
 37 Jotz, Jeffrey J        36 GSM-USA           2:13.19    2:11.16  
                 29.95      1:02.64 (32.69)
        1:36.68 (34.04)     2:11.16 (34.48)
 38 Scheiner, Andrew D     38 STAN-USA          2:06.40    2:11.26  
                 29.94      1:02.85 (32.91)
        1:37.38 (34.53)     2:11.26 (33.88)
 39 Kamlage, Stefan        38 ROBB-GER          2:09.97    2:11.46  
                 31.72      1:05.54 (33.82)
        1:38.68 (33.14)     2:11.46 (32.78)
 40 Tanz, Frank            36 JUEL-GER          2:13.50    2:11.73  
                 30.62      1:03.79 (33.17)
        1:37.83 (34.04)     2:11.73 (33.90)
 41 Rivas Garro, Rodolfo   35 ELMI-CRC          2:13.84    2:11.83  
                 30.02      1:03.10 (33.08)
        1:37.16 (34.06)     2:11.83 (34.67)
 42 Beetsma, René          37 DZPC-NED          2:08.00    2:12.05  
                 29.46      1:02.24 (32.78)
        1:37.53 (35.29)     2:12.05 (34.52)
 43 Diederichs, Bruno A    39 CLVM-USA          2:10.50    2:12.50  
                 30.65      1:03.23 (32.58)
        1:37.18 (33.95)     2:12.50 (35.32)
 44 Holcomb, Barry R       37 MOVY-USA          2:09.40    2:12.77  
                 29.27      1:02.09 (32.82)
        1:36.39 (34.30)     2:12.77 (36.38)
 45 Uncescu, Christinel    39 GULL-ITA          2:10.00    2:12.88  
                 31.56      1:05.19 (33.63)
        1:38.37 (33.18)     2:12.88 (34.51)
 46 Smith, Bruce           37 LAC-USA           2:10.16    2:13.67  
                 30.21      1:03.55 (33.34)
        1:38.50 (34.95)     2:13.67 (35.17)
 47 Katsuyama, Steven S    36 RAMS-USA          2:17.70    2:14.75  
                 31.52      1:05.92 (34.40)
        1:41.14 (35.22)     2:14.75 (33.61)
 48 Thielen, Aaron         35 IM-USA            2:11.50    2:15.03  
                 30.63      1:04.91 (34.28)
        1:39.66 (34.75)     2:15.03 (35.37)
 49 Salerno, Luke A        39 SDSM-USA          2:06.00    2:16.03  
                 30.99      1:05.29 (34.30)
        1:40.84 (35.55)     2:16.03 (35.19)
 50 warda, ramsin A        38 STAN-USA          2:25.00    2:16.10  
                 31.14      1:04.97 (33.83)
        1:40.84 (35.87)     2:16.10 (35.26)
 51 Nesovic, Jake          39 TOMS-CAN          2:19.17    2:16.39  
                 31.37      1:05.68 (34.31)
        1:40.86 (35.18)     2:16.39 (35.53)
 52 Kuykendall, Jeff J     37 HSTM-USA          2:21.55    2:16.51  
                 31.98      1:07.70 (35.72)
        1:43.05 (35.35)     2:16.51 (33.46)
 53 Stanicic, Sinisa       37 PKNZ-CRO          2:12.00    2:16.57  
                 30.92      1:04.54 (33.62)
        1:40.56 (36.02)     2:16.57 (36.01)
 54 Tahara, Yoshifumi      37 DSP-JPN           2:20.00    2:16.64  
                 31.86      1:05.94 (34.08)
        1:40.64 (34.70)     2:16.64 (36.00)
 55 Schab, Barry T         39 SLO-USA           2:18.00    2:17.26  
                 31.18      1:05.29 (34.11)
        1:41.01 (35.72)     2:17.26 (36.25)
 56 Shade, Matthew J       39 SDSM-USA          2:11.00    2:18.96  
                 32.07      1:05.97 (33.90)
        1:41.65 (35.68)     2:18.96 (37.31)
 57 Kaufman, Seth J        38 MAM-USA           2:22.00    2:19.15  
                 31.63      1:07.40 (35.77)
        1:44.07 (36.67)     2:19.15 (35.08)
 58 Lodi, Vincenzo         39 MNM-ITA           2:10.00    2:19.41  
                 31.47      1:06.56 (35.09)
        1:42.96 (36.40)     2:19.41 (36.45)
 59 Cousineau, B Paul      35 MVM-USA           2:15.00    2:20.14  
                 33.04      1:09.67 (36.63)
        1:45.56 (35.89)     2:20.14 (34.58)
 60 Brown, Andrew C        38 CSC-GBR           2:19.26    2:20.30  
                 31.26      1:06.24 (34.98)
        1:43.64 (37.40)     2:20.30 (36.66)
 61 Fontana, Oky           37 MERR-USA          2:23.57    2:21.80  
                 31.57      1:08.01 (36.44)
        1:45.66 (37.65)     2:21.80 (36.14)
 62 Gill, Mark A           38 SKY-USA           2:23.67    2:21.99  
                 32.05      1:08.06 (36.01)
        1:46.02 (37.96)     2:21.99 (35.97)
 63 Serafini, Luciano      38 FORU-ITA          2:25.00    2:22.92  
                 32.06      1:07.15 (35.09)
        1:44.35 (37.20)     2:22.92 (38.57)
 64 Walker, John A         39 USF-USA           2:23.00    2:23.08  
                 34.20      1:09.45 (35.25)
        1:46.66 (37.21)     2:23.08 (36.42)
 65 Tambling, David H      37 MELO-USA          2:15.00    2:23.26  
                 32.27      1:09.24 (36.97)
        1:47.12 (37.88)     2:23.26 (36.14)
 66 Oliverio, Massimilian  35 LARU-ITA          2:25.00    2:23.79  
                 33.09      1:09.09 (36.00)
        1:46.65 (37.56)     2:23.79 (37.14)
 67 Parlatto, Juan Pablo   39 SC-MEX            2:18.00    2:24.33  
                 32.62      1:08.01 (35.39)
        1:46.47 (38.46)     2:24.33 (37.86)
 68 Veltre, John V         36 SSM-USA           2:18.00    2:24.64  
                 31.82      1:08.14 (36.32)
        1:46.37 (38.23)     2:24.64 (38.27)
 69 Troiani, Marco         37 LARU-ITA          2:22.00    2:24.77  
                 32.51      1:08.99 (36.48)
        1:46.87 (37.88)     2:24.77 (37.90)
 70 Stroie, Adrian         39 CONN-USA          2:25.00    2:27.33  
                 33.09      1:09.62 (36.53)
        1:48.53 (38.91)     2:27.33 (38.80)
 71 Baumann, Markus        39 JUEL-GER          2:13.10    2:27.45  
                 31.45      1:07.00 (35.55)
        1:46.36 (39.36)     2:27.45 (41.09)
 -- Tooley, Eric D         39 SCSC-USA          2:27.99         NT  
 -- Daleiden, Robert J     35 FOG-USA           2:28.00         NT  
 -- Sawyer, Trevor L       39 MHSC-USA          2:26.83         NT  
 -- Tang Villanueva, Carl  39 MV-VEN            2:27.09         NT  
 -- Larson, Greg D         37 TOC-USA           1:57.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Frost, Dan             38 UTAH-USA          2:26.10         NS  
 -- Montoya, Tom O         39 WCM-USA           2:12.50         NS  
 -- Rollings, Joel M       36 WMAC-USA          2:12.38         NS  
 -- Meggs, Glen M          39 WBP-AUS           2:06.00         NS  
 -- Wedlarski, Marcin      35 TSS-SWE           2:03.55         NS  
 -- Loughnane, Lee         35 TVM-USA           2:22.00         NS  
 -- Christie, Brett A      39 SRM-USA           2:18.62         NS  
 -- Koskella, Kevin P      35 SSM-USA           2:15.69         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Guillermo   39 CENC-MEX          2:15.92         NS  
 -- Fernández, Dickie      35 CNMI-ESP          2:02.89         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Rodrigo     39 CDDV-COL          2:28.00         NS  
 -- Karimov, Airat         38 IDEL-RUS          2:08.00         NS  
 -- Larsen, Peder O        36 LBG-USA           2:14.50         NS  
 -- Carter, Brandon J      35 CRUZ-USA          2:15.00         NS  
 -- Brundage, Patrick W    39 ARIZ-USA          2:05.25         NS  
 -- Dickson, Kurt F        39 ARIZ-USA          2:08.92         NS  
 -- Carvalho, Rodrigo S    35 ALJ-BRA           2:08.00         NS  
 -- Benucci, Lorenzo       39 AWJ-USA           2:02.50         NS  
 -- Baldini, Cristiano     38 ATRA-ITA          2:02.00         NS  
 -- Glaser, Michael R      39 PHOE-RSA          2:28.00         NS  
 -- Grabisch, Marc         35 RAMS-USA          2:02.00         NS  
 -- Rice, David S          39 OREG-USA          2:22.15         NS  
 -- Frogely, Terry         36 SDSM-USA          2:27.00         NS  
 -- Murphy, Tim            36 SDSM-USA          2:10.14         NS  
 -- Mullen, Peter H        38 SCSC-USA          2:10.00         NS  
 -- Icke, Philip G         37 MICL-GBR          2:24.50         NS  
 -- Dorn, Gregory H        38 MMM-USA           2:20.00         NS  
 -- rohlen, duke S         39 MELO-USA          2:10.00         NS  
 -- Gorgeon, Emmanuel      35 NASO-FRA          2:27.80         NS  
 -- Steed, Steve M         35 MVN-USA           2:12.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:58.50  6/18/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER
         Meet: M 2:00.57  2004      MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  2:33.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Saeger, Rich E         42 TYR-USA           2:00.65    1:55.06W 
                 26.52        55.46 (28.94)
        1:24.80 (29.34)     1:55.06 (30.26)
  2 Davis, Ross C          40 WMST-USA          1:59.88    1:58.60M 
                                  57.23 ( )
        1:27.43 (30.20)     1:58.60 (31.17)
  3 Bucar, Jure            40 OL-SLO            1:59.00    1:58.74M 
                 27.25        56.79 (29.54)
        1:27.58 (30.79)     1:58.74 (31.16)
  4 Clark, Henry L         41 ARIZ-USA          2:00.00    1:59.25M 
                 27.62        58.17 (30.55)
        1:28.76 (30.59)     1:59.25 (30.49)
  5 Shaffer, Mike G        41 VCM-USA           2:04.50    2:02.38  
                 29.59      1:01.16 (31.57)
        1:32.19 (31.03)     2:02.38 (30.19)
  6 Howe, Bradley S        44 STAN-USA          2:01.00    2:02.61  
                 28.50        59.22 (30.72)
        1:30.82 (31.60)     2:02.61 (31.79)
  7 Smith, Stephen M       40 SAC-USA           2:05.83    2:02.96  
                 29.17      1:00.06 (30.89)
        1:31.68 (31.62)     2:02.96 (31.28)
  8 Bellaguet, Alain       42 AQHY-FRA          2:00.45    2:03.78  
                 27.71        58.84 (31.13)
        1:31.04 (32.20)     2:03.78 (32.74)
  9 Reynolds, Mark P       43 BCSC-GBR          2:06.50    2:04.02  
                 28.55        59.80 (31.25)
        1:32.19 (32.39)     2:04.02 (31.83)
 10 Worden, Sam S          44 STAN-USA          2:10.00    2:04.20  
                 28.78      1:00.59 (31.81)
        1:32.89 (32.30)     2:04.20 (31.31)
 11 Schmidt, Michael J     44 MESC-USA          2:06.50    2:05.42  
                 29.44      1:01.32 (31.88)
        1:33.55 (32.23)     2:05.42 (31.87)
 12 Stahl, Stephen A       41 WCM-USA           2:08.00    2:06.29  
                 29.50      1:02.17 (32.67)
        1:34.74 (32.57)     2:06.29 (31.55)
 13 Becerra, Carlos        44 DAMM-USA          2:07.92    2:06.30  
                 29.94      1:02.26 (32.32)
        1:34.62 (32.36)     2:06.30 (31.68)
 14 Deschênes, Gilles      42 TOMS-CAN          2:03.00    2:06.80  
                 29.06      1:00.37 (31.31)
        1:33.13 (32.76)     2:06.80 (33.67)
 15 vazhenin, igor V       42 TROY-RUS          2:02.42    2:06.86  
                 29.22      1:01.11 (31.89)
        1:34.13 (33.02)     2:06.86 (32.73)
 16 Stewart, Doug D        42 OREG-USA          2:05.60    2:06.94  
                 30.03      1:02.66 (32.63)
        1:35.25 (32.59)     2:06.94 (31.69)
 17 Carter, Hodding        44 MESC-USA          2:04.10    2:08.02  
                 30.06      1:02.46 (32.40)
        1:35.41 (32.95)     2:08.02 (32.61)
 18 Lussier, Hardy C       41 OREG-USA          2:04.11    2:08.70  
                 30.12      1:02.79 (32.67)
        1:35.85 (33.06)     2:08.70 (32.85)
 19 Fomine, Vladimir       44 HYAC-CAN          2:06.10    2:08.72  
                 29.89      1:02.59 (32.70)
        1:36.00 (33.41)     2:08.72 (32.72)
 20 Lincoln, Todd L        44 STAN-USA          2:11.11    2:09.04  
                 31.51      1:04.11 (32.60)
        1:37.00 (32.89)     2:09.04 (32.04)
 21 Gardiasz, Eduardo      43 AJH-ARG           2:11.60    2:09.81  
                 31.12      1:03.70 (32.58)
        1:37.16 (33.46)     2:09.81 (32.65)
 22 mckinlay, calum J      42 CSC-GBR           2:10.00    2:09.88  
                 29.36      1:01.95 (32.59)
        1:35.61 (33.66)     2:09.88 (34.27)
 23 Boyer, Eric B          42 CYMS-USA          2:04.21    2:09.92  
                 29.69      1:01.74 (32.05)
        1:34.98 (33.24)     2:09.92 (34.94)
 24 Fuller, David S        42 CMS-USA           2:10.49    2:10.07  
                 29.97      1:02.54 (32.57)
        1:36.17 (33.63)     2:10.07 (33.90)
 25 Gothberg, Brad A       44 WCM-USA           2:10.50    2:10.21  
                 29.60      1:02.30 (32.70)
        1:36.51 (34.21)     2:10.21 (33.70)
 26 Panzica, Dean R        44 TOC-USA           2:13.35    2:10.28  
                 30.45      1:03.62 (33.17)
        1:37.14 (33.52)     2:10.28 (33.14)
 27 Dixon, Glenn           42 NEM-USA           2:11.29    2:10.49  
                 28.50      1:00.63 (32.13)
        1:35.43 (34.80)     2:10.49 (35.06)
 28 Ikeda, Katsuhito       40 SPHE-JPN          2:10.50    2:10.70  
                 30.25      1:03.39 (33.14)
        1:37.31 (33.92)     2:10.70 (33.39)
 29 Ross, Duncan A         41 TOMS-CAN          2:11.66    2:11.21  
                 30.66      1:03.81 (33.15)
        1:37.63 (33.82)     2:11.21 (33.58)
 30 Leutner, Gerard P      42 WMST-USA          2:10.00    2:11.37  
                 30.07      1:03.39 (33.32)
        1:37.60 (34.21)     2:11.37 (33.77)
 31 Holmes, Robert         44 SKY-USA           2:10.80    2:11.55  
                 29.55      1:02.25 (32.70)
        1:36.61 (34.36)     2:11.55 (34.94)
 32 Nelson, Timothy D      41 OREG-USA          2:08.55    2:11.70  
                 31.60      1:04.42 (32.82)
        1:38.15 (33.73)     2:11.70 (33.55)
 33 Kintner, Avery C       44 MVN-USA           2:12.94    2:12.51  
                 30.85      1:04.02 (33.17)
        1:38.22 (34.20)     2:12.51 (34.29)
 34 Toriello, Carlos Romo  40 ANV-MEX           2:01.30    2:13.11  
                 28.80      1:01.04 (32.24)
        1:37.04 (36.00)     2:13.11 (36.07)
 35 Carpenter, Michael J   42 MRCD-USA          2:05.08    2:13.57  
                 30.34      1:03.38 (33.04)
        1:37.99 (34.61)     2:13.57 (35.58)
 36 Kahl, Steven E         44 CMS-USA           2:05.44    2:13.78  
                 30.11      1:04.00 (33.89)
        1:39.00 (35.00)     2:13.78 (34.78)
 37 Oliva, Tomas           44 MACO-USA          2:13.97    2:14.51  
                 30.79      1:05.54 (34.75)
        1:40.27 (34.73)     2:14.51 (34.24)
 38 Cardenas, Javier A     43 ANV-MEX           2:12.00    2:14.76  
                 30.27      1:03.99 (33.72)
        1:38.97 (34.98)     2:14.76 (35.79)
 39 Goldman, Brian H       42 NCMS-USA          2:15.02    2:14.92  
                 31.24      1:04.88 (33.64)
        1:40.03 (35.15)     2:14.92 (34.89)
 40 Bohm, Eric C           40 WCM-USA           2:14.81    2:15.09  
                 30.39      1:04.58 (34.19)
        1:39.84 (35.26)     2:15.09 (35.25)
 41 Ozun, Sabri            43 CLVM-USA          2:10.00    2:15.10  
                 31.12      1:05.23 (34.11)
        1:40.37 (35.14)     2:15.10 (34.73)
 42 Schwenger, John F      41 SMMM-USA          2:17.00    2:15.33  
                 30.92      1:04.83 (33.91)
        1:40.81 (35.98)     2:15.33 (34.52)
 43 Lang, Joseph J         43 PNA-USA           2:16.97    2:15.54  
                 31.41      1:05.68 (34.27)
        1:41.01 (35.33)     2:15.54 (34.53)
 44 Frappia, Robert F      42 NVM-USA           2:15.00    2:15.64  
                 31.88      1:05.94 (34.06)
        1:40.72 (34.78)     2:15.64 (34.92)
 45 McVann, John A         44 SAM-AUS           2:13.06    2:15.66  
                 30.35      1:04.57 (34.22)
        1:39.74 (35.17)     2:15.66 (35.92)
 46 Byrne, Andrew M        43 LUT-GBR           2:22.95    2:15.80  
                 30.46      1:04.75 (34.29)
        1:40.92 (36.17)     2:15.80 (34.88)
 47 Kabel, Douglas A       41 OREG-USA          2:14.86    2:15.89  
                 30.74      1:04.90 (34.16)
        1:40.78 (35.88)     2:15.89 (35.11)
 48 Watel, Jerome          43 MOUE-FRA          2:16.57    2:16.39  
                 31.22      1:05.24 (34.02)
        1:40.92 (35.68)     2:16.39 (35.47)
 49 wagner, blake J        40 PNA-USA           2:20.00    2:16.49  
                 31.53      1:05.67 (34.14)
        1:40.91 (35.24)     2:16.49 (35.58)
 50 Soe, Soren T           43 ALMA-USA          2:15.00    2:16.57  
                 31.45      1:06.81 (35.36)
        1:42.41 (35.60)     2:16.57 (34.16)
 51 Dias, Zeno W           40 CIA-BRA           2:10.50    2:17.03  
                 31.38      1:05.12 (33.74)
        1:40.92 (35.80)     2:17.03 (36.11)
 52 Leary, Neil            40 WCM-USA           2:22.00    2:17.16  
                 31.94      1:08.52 (36.58)
        1:43.64 (35.12)     2:17.16 (33.52)
 53 Sage, Cyle E           41 VMST-USA          2:17.65    2:17.47  
                 31.24      1:05.99 (34.75)
        1:42.05 (36.06)     2:17.47 (35.42)
 54 Bertoni, Stefano       44 MNM-ITA           2:15.00    2:17.52  
                 31.61      1:06.08 (34.47)
        1:42.06 (35.98)     2:17.52 (35.46)
 55 Dempster, Mark T       40 STAN-USA          2:20.00    2:17.53  
                 31.64      1:08.01 (36.37)
        1:45.06 (37.05)     2:17.53 (32.47)
 56 Campos, Donald D       40 NEM-USA           2:15.00    2:17.93  
                 31.86      1:06.80 (34.94)
        1:42.68 (35.88)     2:17.93 (35.25)
 57 Garcia Carranza, Jaim  42 CRC-CRC           2:18.46    2:18.31  
                 31.01      1:06.56 (35.55)
        1:42.87 (36.31)     2:18.31 (35.44)
 58 Pride, Douglas M       43 MESC-USA          2:12.00    2:18.58  
                 31.20      1:06.75 (35.55)
        1:41.78 (35.03)     2:18.58 (36.80)
 59 Farabegoli Marconi, M  44 VAAC-VEN          2:18.00    2:18.60  
                 31.46      1:06.54 (35.08)
        1:42.72 (36.18)     2:18.60 (35.88)
 60 Tivollier, Eric        40 CNC-FRA           2:22.73    2:19.58  
                 31.85      1:06.44 (34.59)
        1:43.02 (36.58)     2:19.58 (36.56)
 61 Leon, Achar            44 CDI-MEX           2:20.00    2:20.57  
                 32.52      1:08.20 (35.68)
        1:44.86 (36.66)     2:20.57 (35.71)
 62 Weissman, Kevin C      44 MVN-USA           2:22.00    2:20.66  
                 32.78      1:09.05 (36.27)
        1:44.91 (35.86)     2:20.66 (35.75)
 63 Antonick, Gary M       43 STAN-USA          2:20.00    2:20.75  
                 33.01      1:08.74 (35.73)
        1:45.26 (36.52)     2:20.75 (35.49)
 63 Haveman, Jon D         42 TAM-USA           2:23.10    2:20.75  
                 31.08      1:06.64 (35.56)
        1:44.24 (37.60)     2:20.75 (36.51)
 65 Lenhart, Larry J       43 CMSC-USA          2:25.00    2:20.92  
                 32.68      1:06.91 (34.23)
        1:43.42 (36.51)     2:20.92 (37.50)
 66 Johnson, Ron A         42 WCM-USA           2:19.00    2:22.39  
                 32.07      1:07.91 (35.84)
        1:45.12 (37.21)     2:22.39 (37.27)
 67 Christensen, Douglas   43 OREG-USA          2:15.32    2:22.48  
                 31.32      1:06.51 (35.19)
        1:43.76 (37.25)     2:22.48 (38.72)
 68 Endres, Paul D         43 SCAM-USA          2:17.00    2:22.62  
                 31.97      1:07.38 (35.41)
        1:44.59 (37.21)     2:22.62 (38.03)
 69 McKee, Steve           43 NMMS-USA          2:20.00    2:22.64  
                 31.99      1:07.39 (35.40)
        1:45.28 (37.89)     2:22.64 (37.36)
 70 Young, Robert          42 IM-USA            2:32.99    2:22.72  
                 32.79      1:09.58 (36.79)
        1:47.22 (37.64)     2:22.72 (35.50)
 71 Conrad, Terry J        43 NCMS-USA          2:22.04    2:22.88  
                 32.08      1:09.97 (37.89)
        1:47.28 (37.31)     2:22.88 (35.60)
 72 Ebert, Jim             43 AWJ-USA           2:25.00    2:22.94  
                 33.52      1:09.57 (36.05)
        1:46.73 (37.16)     2:22.94 (36.21)
 73 Adams, Brian R         43 CRUZ-USA          2:15.00    2:23.08  
                 32.55      1:08.43 (35.88)
        1:45.86 (37.43)     2:23.08 (37.22)
 74 Chappell, Matthew D    42 TSUN-USA          2:26.00    2:23.49  
                 34.17      1:10.48 (36.31)
        1:47.12 (36.64)     2:23.49 (36.37)
 75 Poerink, John R Jonge  41 METR-USA          2:20.00    2:24.17  
                 32.36      1:07.74 (35.38)
        1:46.11 (38.37)     2:24.17 (38.06)
 76 White, Mark A          43 TSUN-USA          2:28.00    2:24.48  
                 33.34      1:10.60 (37.26)
        1:48.28 (37.68)     2:24.48 (36.20)
 77 Muth, Daniel F         40 MMM-USA           2:20.00    2:24.69  
                 33.36      1:11.79 (38.43)
        1:49.81 (38.02)     2:24.69 (34.88)
 78 Bold, Richard J        43 SAC-USA           2:29.03    2:25.21  
                 32.28      1:07.51 (35.23)
        1:46.05 (38.54)     2:25.21 (39.16)
 79 Breeding, Steven L     44 WMST-USA          2:29.29    2:25.35  
                 32.12      1:08.67 (36.55)
        1:47.06 (38.39)     2:25.35 (38.29)
 80 Burke, J Marshall      43 WMST-USA          2:24.60    2:25.66  
                 32.80      1:09.92 (37.12)
        1:47.33 (37.41)     2:25.66 (38.33)
 81 Zappi, Federico        44 MV-VEN            2:21.00    2:26.05  
                 32.61      1:09.56 (36.95)
        1:48.38 (38.82)     2:26.05 (37.67)
 82 Ferrari, Eduardo V     44 AMAR-BRA          2:23.00    2:26.09  
                 32.62      1:10.25 (37.63)
        1:48.14 (37.89)     2:26.09 (37.95)
 83 Huening, Dennis        42 IM-USA            2:17.00    2:26.29  
                 32.41      1:08.69 (36.28)
        1:47.52 (38.83)     2:26.29 (38.77)
 84 Murphy, Grant          43 LAC-USA           2:23.05    2:27.00  
                 33.27      1:10.47 (37.20)
        1:49.78 (39.31)     2:27.00 (37.22)
 85 Calderon-Macias, Carl  41 SC-MEX            2:26.00    2:27.69  
                 34.13      1:11.74 (37.61)
        1:50.47 (38.73)     2:27.69 (37.22)
 86 Abersold, Darren B     42 RAD-USA           2:27.50    2:27.88  
                 33.76      1:11.41 (37.65)
        1:50.74 (39.33)     2:27.88 (37.14)
 87 Rendell, George L      44 SWOM-USA          2:26.30    2:28.05  
                 33.76      1:12.01 (38.25)
        1:51.47 (39.46)     2:28.05 (36.58)
 88 Madrigal, Fernando     42 ELMI-CRC          2:28.47    2:28.42  
                 33.85      1:11.80 (37.95)
        1:51.20 (39.40)     2:28.42 (37.22)
 89 Macdonald, Peter S     44 STAN-USA          2:27.80    2:28.43  
                 35.27      1:12.78 (37.51)
        1:50.95 (38.17)     2:28.43 (37.48)
 90 Warren, David R        44 MELO-USA          2:21.31    2:28.65  
                 33.84      1:10.81 (36.97)
        1:49.09 (38.28)     2:28.65 (39.56)
 91 Mocholi, Juan          43 CDUP-ESP          2:29.38    2:30.91  
                 35.23      1:13.45 (38.22)
        1:52.67 (39.22)     2:30.91 (38.24)
 92 Childerhose, Todd L    44 AURO-CAN          2:30.00    2:32.06  
                 35.49      1:12.67 (37.18)
        1:52.34 (39.67)     2:32.06 (39.72)
 93 Quiroga, Amadeo        44 DOR-ARG           2:33.00    2:32.86  
                 33.88      1:11.87 (37.99)
        1:53.29 (41.42)     2:32.86 (39.57)
 94 Rinco, Massimiliano    40 ASAD-ITA          2:33.00    2:32.92  
                 35.22      1:12.77 (37.55)
        1:52.68 (39.91)     2:32.92 (40.24)
 -- Sperka, Daniel J       41 DAM-USA           2:31.00         NT  
 -- Pinto, Leonel          41 EMEL-ECU          2:30.00         NT  
 -- Haldi, Eric R          43 GEN-SUI           2:30.80         NT  
 -- Valencia, José A       43 DELF-COL          2:31.20         NT  
 -- Towle, Jacob D         40 PNA-USA           2:31.00         NT  
 -- Crunkleton, David E    40 KR-ISL            2:19.99         NT  
 -- Dueregger, Wolfgang    40 STAN-USA          2:33.00         NT  
 -- Goble, John M          44 ALMA-USA          2:30.00         NT  
 -- Tiedemann, Arthur R    41 WM-USA            2:32.99         NT  
 -- Espadinha, João        42 UDCA-POR          2:24.00         NS  
 -- Patel, Shirishkumar R  42 NAIN-IND          2:21.00         NS  
 -- Abramov, Oleg K        40 PREG-RUS          2:23.00         NS  
 -- Padilha, Frederico     40 CRF-BRA           2:10.00         NS  
 -- Bravo, Rafael          42 ANV-MEX           2:31.00         NS  
 -- Collins, Evan S        44 MVM-USA           2:25.00         NS  
 -- Carrillo, Jose L       44 ANV-MEX           2:33.00         NS  
 -- Ehrenheim, Daryl S     42 PNA-USA           2:16.00         NS  
 -- Ennis, Steven V        43 WCM-USA           2:12.49         NS  
 -- Gottsche, Gordon P     40 SMMM-USA          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Carter, Darren J       40 KATI-NZL          2:30.50         NS  
 -- Karnaugh, Ronald D     40 TRIT-USA          1:58.51         NS  
 -- Sheeper, Tim K         43 MELO-USA          2:33.00         NS  
 -- Lucena, Andre A        43 SP-BRA            2:16.00         NS  
 -- Laurie, Rob K          40 SNM-USA           2:05.00         NS  
 -- Kain, Pete             43 LGMS-USA          2:23.00         NS  
 -- Pammolli, GianLuca     44 LAZI-ITA          2:29.00         NS  
 -- Smith, John C          44 TYR-USA           1:59.50         NS  
 -- Rasmussen, Anders M    43 TXLA-USA          2:09.99         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A     44 UCLA-USA          2:04.40         NS  
 -- Millar, Simon A        40 UCLA-USA          2:15.21         NS  
 -- Marker, Andy           43 SBM-USA           2:20.00         NS  
 -- Bonadei, Giuliano      43 TSN-ITA           2:21.00         NS  
 -- Pinson, J Steve        43 SAC-USA           2:32.98         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:00.56  8/17/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
         Meet: M 2:01.67  2002      JAMES MONTGOMERY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  2:38.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mattioli, Marcus L     46 SP-BRA            1:59.00    1:59.56W 
                 27.65        57.58 (29.93)
        1:28.44 (30.86)     1:59.56 (31.12)
  2 Smith, Paul L          47 TYR-USA           2:01.48    2:00.44W 
                 28.66        59.23 (30.57)
        1:30.10 (30.87)     2:00.44 (30.34)
  3 Machek, Daniel         47 BOH-CZE           2:01.00    2:01.25M 
                 28.02        57.83 (29.81)
        1:29.83 (32.00)     2:01.25 (31.42)
  4 Wood, Steve            46 CMS-USA           2:06.56    2:03.30  
                 28.29        59.56 (31.27)
        1:31.49 (31.93)     2:03.30 (31.81)
  5 Brophy, Neil J         45 NIAG-USA          2:06.04    2:04.43  
                 29.35        59.69 (30.34)
        1:31.67 (31.98)     2:04.43 (32.76)
  6 Welbourn, Graham F     45 GYTB-CAN          2:03.05    2:05.43  
                 28.20        59.49 (31.29)
        1:31.87 (32.38)     2:05.43 (33.56)
  7 Petersen, Craig R      46 CMS-USA           2:05.05    2:05.78  
                 29.81      1:01.59 (31.78)
        1:33.69 (32.10)     2:05.78 (32.09)
  8 Nunan, Peter D         49 SCSC-USA          2:09.99    2:06.18  
                 28.82        59.90 (31.08)
        1:32.17 (32.27)     2:06.18 (34.01)
  9 Reid, Cameron D        46 SCSC-USA          2:10.50    2:06.24  
                 28.62      1:00.22 (31.60)
        1:33.25 (33.03)     2:06.24 (32.99)
 10 McCabe, Thomas J       49 IM-USA            2:06.50    2:06.59  
                 29.66      1:01.21 (31.55)
        1:34.02 (32.81)     2:06.59 (32.57)
 11 Mc Cracken, Bill       45 TVM-USA           2:08.70    2:08.01  
                 29.90      1:02.36 (32.46)
        1:35.48 (33.12)     2:08.01 (32.53)
 12 Dawson, Jerry          46 NTC-USA           2:08.70    2:08.10  
                 29.68      1:02.81 (33.13)
        1:36.15 (33.34)     2:08.10 (31.95)
 13 Harvey, John G         45 NTS-AUS           2:07.00    2:08.46  
                 30.21      1:03.13 (32.92)
        1:36.58 (33.45)     2:08.46 (31.88)
 14 Stiling, Jeff C        46 TS-USA            2:07.00    2:08.63  
                 29.50      1:01.36 (31.86)
        1:34.67 (33.31)     2:08.63 (33.96)
 15 Callahan, Jim          49 GCMT-USA          2:09.97    2:09.08  
                 30.96      1:03.48 (32.52)
        1:36.92 (33.44)     2:09.08 (32.16)
 16 Clevenger, Tony        49 CANM-CAN          2:08.22    2:09.25  
                 29.89      1:02.50 (32.61)
        1:36.16 (33.66)     2:09.25 (33.09)
 17 Greenwood, Thomas T    46 HART-GBR          2:08.55    2:09.27  
                 29.45      1:02.11 (32.66)
        1:36.16 (34.05)     2:09.27 (33.11)
 18 Berryhill, Keith C     47 RAY-USA           2:05.33    2:10.68  
                 30.63      1:04.49 (33.86)
        1:38.54 (34.05)     2:10.68 (32.14)
 19 Scott, Greg C          47 CMS-USA           2:12.00    2:10.79  
                 29.77      1:03.03 (33.26)
        1:36.35 (33.32)     2:10.79 (34.44)
 20 Stultz, Todd W         46 O*H*-USA          2:08.50    2:10.97  
                 29.09      1:01.90 (32.81)
        1:36.21 (34.31)     2:10.97 (34.76)
 21 Emison, Tom W          48 MINN-USA          2:06.86    2:11.08  
                 29.88      1:02.64 (32.76)
        1:36.88 (34.24)     2:11.08 (34.20)
 22 Switzer, Kevin G       46 DAMM-USA          2:06.00    2:11.62  
                 31.43      1:04.60 (33.17)
        1:38.13 (33.53)     2:11.62 (33.49)
 23 Morales, John R        48 SRM-USA           2:12.60    2:12.00  
                 30.92      1:04.20 (33.28)
        1:38.03 (33.83)     2:12.00 (33.97)
 24 Hanley, Mark W         46 NBA-USA           2:05.00    2:12.10  
                 30.09      1:02.72 (32.63)
        1:37.16 (34.44)     2:12.10 (34.94)
 25 Gallud, Fernando       46 NOVA-USA          2:08.50    2:12.27  
                 30.61      1:03.67 (33.06)
        1:38.19 (34.52)     2:12.27 (34.08)
 26 Carter, Paul V         49 NOVA-USA          2:05.00    2:12.73  
                 30.85      1:04.06 (33.21)
        1:37.86 (33.80)     2:12.73 (34.87)
 27 Rose, Cameron D        46 SAWS-USA          2:12.35    2:13.32  
                 31.42      1:05.05 (33.63)
        1:39.16 (34.11)     2:13.32 (34.16)
 28 Keck, Mike             47 TOC-USA           2:12.60    2:13.44  
                 31.39      1:05.09 (33.70)
        1:40.00 (34.91)     2:13.44 (33.44)
 29 Allen, Patrick         47 DAMM-USA          2:18.00    2:13.45  
                 29.71      1:02.78 (33.07)
        1:37.99 (35.21)     2:13.45 (35.46)
 30 Shewell-cooper, Wray   45 PBSC-GBR          2:11.05    2:13.53  
                 30.72      1:04.60 (33.88)
        1:39.55 (34.95)     2:13.53 (33.98)
 31 Johnston, Mark A       46 CMS-USA           2:12.50    2:13.79  
                 30.51      1:04.25 (33.74)
        1:39.51 (35.26)     2:13.79 (34.28)
 32 Smiley, Jon M          45 MOST-USA          2:11.57    2:14.13  
                 30.99      1:05.11 (34.12)
        1:39.83 (34.72)     2:14.13 (34.30)
 33 Willment, Steven P     48 MVN-USA           2:14.45    2:14.18  
                 29.51      1:02.19 (32.68)
        1:38.23 (36.04)     2:14.18 (35.95)
 34 Humphrey, Al S         47 MELO-USA          2:16.00    2:14.47  
                 31.42      1:04.64 (33.22)
        1:39.26 (34.62)     2:14.47 (35.21)
 35 Prosen, Dennis E       49 SMMM-USA          2:18.42    2:14.55  
                 31.47      1:05.37 (33.90)
        1:40.91 (35.54)     2:14.55 (33.64)
 36 Kozlowski, Kirk E      48 MVM-USA           2:20.00    2:14.56  
                 31.42      1:06.24 (34.82)
        1:41.60 (35.36)     2:14.56 (32.96)
 37 Carraminana, Alberto   45 ANV-MEX           2:16.60    2:14.57  
                 32.19      1:07.57 (35.38)
        1:42.12 (34.55)     2:14.57 (32.45)
 37 Mashegulov, Anvar      47 CHAI-RUS          2:09.00    2:14.57  
                 30.28      1:03.87 (33.59)
        1:39.14 (35.27)     2:14.57 (35.43)
 39 Deming, James E        47 LGSR-USA          2:14.86    2:15.03  
                 31.26      1:05.05 (33.79)
        1:40.47 (35.42)     2:15.03 (34.56)
 40 O'Brien, Kerry L       49 WCM-USA           2:14.50    2:15.60  
                 31.28      1:05.85 (34.57)
        1:41.68 (35.83)     2:15.60 (33.92)
 41 Shumate, Tim P         45 NOVA-USA          2:12.00    2:16.58  
                 29.82      1:04.48 (34.66)
        1:40.23 (35.75)     2:16.58 (36.35)
 42 Stoughton, Ian K       47 LUT-GBR           2:21.00    2:17.06  
                 31.18      1:06.03 (34.85)
        1:42.21 (36.18)     2:17.06 (34.85)
 43 Schenstrom, Warren     49 SRM-USA           2:18.10    2:17.26  
                 30.52      1:05.89 (35.37)
        1:42.11 (36.22)     2:17.26 (35.15)
 44 Livingston, Gerald C   48 SDSM-USA          2:18.97    2:17.33  
                 30.30      1:04.37 (34.07)
        1:40.81 (36.44)     2:17.33 (36.52)
 45 Barrett, John          48 QRT-AUS           2:18.00    2:17.51  
                 32.88      1:07.54 (34.66)
        1:42.79 (35.25)     2:17.51 (34.72)
 46 Bernasconi, Bruno M    47 LIMM-SUI          2:18.00    2:17.69  
                 32.27      1:07.86 (35.59)
        1:43.62 (35.76)     2:17.69 (34.07)
 47 Ferguson, Ewen J       45 MWM-GBR           2:13.97    2:17.79  
                 30.82      1:05.10 (34.28)
        1:40.78 (35.68)     2:17.79 (37.01)
 48 Valley, Eric S         45 PNA-USA           2:13.26    2:18.15  
                 33.01      1:07.82 (34.81)
        1:43.39 (35.57)     2:18.15 (34.76)
 49 Whitson, Steven        45 SSMS-USA          2:17.74    2:18.40  
                 32.47      1:07.48 (35.01)
        1:43.07 (35.59)     2:18.40 (35.33)
 50 Turville, Charles L    45 VCM-USA           2:12.00    2:18.54  
                 31.38      1:06.20 (34.82)
        1:42.28 (36.08)     2:18.54 (36.26)
 51 Stites, Jim S          49 ARIZ-USA          2:20.20    2:18.84  
                 33.39      1:08.94 (35.55)
        1:45.08 (36.14)     2:18.84 (33.76)
 52 Turner, Syl P          46 RAY-USA           2:11.40    2:19.06  
                 30.58      1:05.54 (34.96)
        1:43.03 (37.49)     2:19.06 (36.03)
 53 Thomas, Gary E         45 BAF-GBR           2:15.80    2:19.10  
                 31.12      1:06.10 (34.98)
        1:42.20 (36.10)     2:19.10 (36.90)
 54 Bigg, Dave             49 IM-USA            2:19.00    2:19.87  
                 31.36      1:06.27 (34.91)
        1:43.18 (36.91)     2:19.87 (36.69)
 55 McCarty, Dave          48 CMS-USA           2:31.50    2:19.96  
                 30.35      1:05.52 (35.17)
        1:42.87 (37.35)     2:19.96 (37.09)
 56 Shepherd, Keith        47 SKY-USA           2:17.77    2:20.44  
                 32.37      1:08.61 (36.24)
        1:45.47 (36.86)     2:20.44 (34.97)
 57 Tavares, Juan M        46 DOM-DOM           2:16.00    2:21.37  
                 33.56      1:09.83 (36.27)
        1:46.21 (36.38)     2:21.37 (35.16)
 58 Mathe, Sandor C        46 TOMS-CAN          2:17.70    2:21.74  
                 32.20      1:07.88 (35.68)
        1:44.40 (36.52)     2:21.74 (37.34)
 59 Swartz, Joel A         48 SMMM-USA          2:30.00    2:21.88  
                 33.33      1:09.34 (36.01)
        1:46.16 (36.82)     2:21.88 (35.72)
 60 Lux, Louis J           47 WFLY-USA          2:19.17    2:22.57  
                 33.43      1:08.99 (35.56)
        1:45.85 (36.86)     2:22.57 (36.72)
 61 Pronin, Ievgen         49 AQUA-UKR          2:20.00    2:23.10  
                 34.48      1:11.22 (36.74)
        1:48.33 (37.11)     2:23.10 (34.77)
 62 Littlefield, James R   46 PNA-USA           2:18.00    2:23.22  
                 31.95      1:07.42 (35.47)
        1:46.03 (38.61)     2:23.22 (37.19)
 63 DE Valdes, Rafael      49 CNMI-ESP          2:21.50    2:23.34  
                 34.36      1:11.33 (36.97)
        1:48.40 (37.07)     2:23.34 (34.94)
 64 Kenny, Daniel B        49 SMMM-USA          2:23.00    2:23.46  
                 31.29      1:06.97 (35.68)
        1:44.48 (37.51)     2:23.46 (38.98)
 65 Herich, Douglas J      49 NVM-USA           2:25.00    2:23.56  
                 32.79      1:08.61 (35.82)
        1:46.36 (37.75)     2:23.56 (37.20)
 66 Hislop, Scott J        48 RHMS-USA          2:32.60    2:24.09  
                 33.53      1:09.55 (36.02)
        1:46.37 (36.82)     2:24.09 (37.72)
 67 Tsuzuki, Ed M          48 GSM-USA           2:26.26    2:24.29  
                 32.92      1:08.88 (35.96)
        1:46.40 (37.52)     2:24.29 (37.89)
 68 Coffin, Jeffrey A      48 LGMS-USA          2:25.93    2:24.33  
                 33.09      1:09.67 (36.58)
        1:47.40 (37.73)     2:24.33 (36.93)
 69 Floyd, Tim M           46 EMSC-CAN          2:26.90    2:24.37  
                 32.80      1:09.66 (36.86)
        1:46.92 (37.26)     2:24.37 (37.45)
 70 Woollgar, Mark D       45 AHMS-USA          2:20.00    2:25.19  
                 32.19      1:07.86 (35.67)
        1:46.40 (38.54)     2:25.19 (38.79)
 71 Larsen, Soeren Winthe  49 ODDE-DEN          2:22.16    2:25.38  
                 33.69      1:10.08 (36.39)
        1:48.00 (37.92)     2:25.38 (37.38)
 72 Dybdahl, Eric T        46 PNA-USA           2:20.00    2:25.47  
                 34.32      1:11.16 (36.84)
        1:48.82 (37.66)     2:25.47 (36.65)
 73 Dozier, Earl E         48 TVM-USA           2:35.00    2:25.86  
                 33.42      1:10.14 (36.72)
        1:48.06 (37.92)     2:25.86 (37.80)
 74 Carr, Mike W           46 SRM-USA           2:24.49    2:25.88  
                 33.41      1:10.12 (36.71)
        1:48.59 (38.47)     2:25.88 (37.29)
 75 Holmberg, Tom          48 IM-USA            2:20.61    2:26.07  
                 33.36      1:11.06 (37.70)
        1:49.12 (38.06)     2:26.07 (36.95)
 76 Price, Jeffrey G       47 NSP-AUS           2:22.00    2:26.11  
                 33.29      1:10.41 (37.12)
        1:48.94 (38.53)     2:26.11 (37.17)
 77 Ambrosi, Alberto       45 CSP-ITA           2:20.40    2:26.32  
                 32.88      1:10.10 (37.22)
        1:49.01 (38.91)     2:26.32 (37.31)
 78 Fry, Laurence V        45 TSUN-USA          2:30.10    2:26.54  
                 33.56      1:10.33 (36.77)
        1:49.31 (38.98)     2:26.54 (37.23)
 79 Lamar, Simon J         45 FMT-USA           2:30.00    2:27.31  
                 33.36      1:09.92 (36.56)
        1:48.57 (38.65)     2:27.31 (38.74)
 80 Aumiller, Joe F        49 MICH-USA          2:33.35    2:27.41  
                 33.88      1:11.13 (37.25)
        1:49.75 (38.62)     2:27.41 (37.66)
 81 Llach, Eduardo F       47 MELO-USA          2:20.00    2:27.95  
                 32.76      1:10.18 (37.42)
        1:49.66 (39.48)     2:27.95 (38.29)
 82 Hamza, Alex V          47 LVTC-USA          2:30.00    2:28.41  
                 34.77      1:12.82 (38.05)
        1:51.55 (38.73)     2:28.41 (36.86)
 83 Wersinger, Toemas J    45 MINN-USA          2:36.00    2:29.34  
                 35.10      1:12.70 (37.60)
        1:51.46 (38.76)     2:29.34 (37.88)
 84 Barry, Robert J        48 STAN-USA          2:27.04    2:30.15  
                 34.24      1:11.00 (36.76)
        1:49.26 (38.26)     2:30.15 (40.89)
 85 Peters, David G        45 ARIZ-USA          2:25.14    2:30.22  
                 34.05      1:11.25 (37.20)
        1:50.54 (39.29)     2:30.22 (39.68)
 86 Fallant, Ralph J       46 WACM-USA          2:21.80    2:31.95  
                 33.74      1:10.99 (37.25)
        1:50.94 (39.95)     2:31.95 (41.01)
 87 Rivard, Martial        46 CAMO-CAN          2:34.10    2:32.19  
                 34.83      1:12.72 (37.89)
        1:51.99 (39.27)     2:32.19 (40.20)
 88 Mader, Douglas E       47 MVN-USA           2:35.47    2:32.40  
                 36.16      1:15.18 (39.02)
        1:54.43 (39.25)     2:32.40 (37.97)
 89 Schutte, Andries J     46 STV-NED           2:26.65    2:32.91  
                 34.38      1:11.79 (37.41)
        1:52.12 (40.33)     2:32.91 (40.79)
 90 Keating, Brian T       47 STAN-USA          2:19.00    2:33.14  
                 32.26      1:09.14 (36.88)
        1:50.11 (40.97)     2:33.14 (43.03)
 91 Campbell, Chris        45 MVM-USA           2:32.00    2:34.67  
                 35.72      1:14.06 (38.34)
        1:54.33 (40.27)     2:34.67 (40.34)
 92 Shirley, Matthew       45 IM-USA            2:28.89    2:35.10  
                 34.71      1:12.97 (38.26)
        1:54.25 (41.28)     2:35.10 (40.85)
 93 Diaz De Leon Valdivi,  48 ORC-MEX           2:20.50    2:35.26  
                 34.23      1:12.83 (38.60)
        1:54.83 (42.00)     2:35.26 (40.43)
 94 Zhang, Hugo J          45 MSAM-USA          2:37.00    2:35.28  
                 34.34      1:12.93 (38.59)
        1:54.03 (41.10)     2:35.28 (41.25)
 95 Gerstenschlager, Jay   45 STAN-USA          2:36.01    2:35.80  
                 34.85      1:14.54 (39.69)
        1:56.18 (41.64)     2:35.80 (39.62)
 96 Fero, Mike J           48 MELO-USA          2:36.55    2:36.30  
                 35.86      1:15.52 (39.66)
        1:56.47 (40.95)     2:36.30 (39.83)
 97 Salvino, John A        48 MVN-USA           2:37.67    2:37.37  
                 37.10      1:16.89 (39.79)
        1:57.57 (40.68)     2:37.37 (39.80)
 98 Ruthenberg, Klaus      47 HALL-GER          2:31.86    2:37.63  
                 33.67      1:12.77 (39.10)
        1:55.31 (42.54)     2:37.63 (42.32)
 99 Griffith, Wayne W      45 WCM-USA           2:37.86    2:37.69  
                 37.01      1:17.23 (40.22)
        1:58.76 (41.53)     2:37.69 (38.93)
100 Ding, Gregory W        48 RINC-USA          2:37.59    2:37.72  
                 36.61      1:15.88 (39.27)
        1:57.28 (41.40)     2:37.72 (40.44)
 -- Mayor, Andres          45 CASA-MEX          2:37.00         NT  
 -- Roddan, Tony           45 TO2-NZL           2:37.00         NT  
 -- Bonano, Greg R         49 NOVA-USA          2:20.00         NT  
 -- Mooney, Jack J         46 NEM-USA           2:36.50         NT  
 -- Adamson, Paul          48 ECAM-USA          2:38.00         NT  
 -- Hess, Bart R           45 TVM-USA           2:38.00         NT  
 -- nerici, giampiero      46 ANCL-ITA          2:37.00         NT  
 -- Alten, Alexander I     47 TVM-USA           2:37.50         NT  
 -- Ehrensperger, Christi  48 GEN-SUI           2:35.00         NT  
 -- Heath, Brook R         46 WCM-USA           2:36.00         NT  
 -- Traynor, John C        47 IM-USA            2:30.00         NT  
 -- Cattles, Steve         47 CMS-USA           2:38.00         NT  
 -- Beza, Ion A            48 SDSM-USA          2:29.85         DQ  
      False start
 -- Hayes, Matthew E       45 UTAH-USA          2:06.10         NS  
 -- Farach, Wadi N         45 DSSM-USA          2:35.00         NS  
 -- Frank, Peter J         45 VCM-USA           2:22.02         NS  
 -- Wuest, Frank C         46 NEM-USA           2:18.00         NS  
 -- Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   46 NTC-USA           2:38.00         NS  
 -- Rittenhouse, John      48 BCSC-GBR          2:18.00         NS  
 -- Ratchford, Timothy D   49 CRAQ-USA          2:32.00         NS  
 -- Sanders, Gregg R       47 RAMS-USA          2:12.00         NS  
 -- White, Steve G         46 WMST-USA          2:18.67         NS  
 -- Ross, Gerry L          49 SASK-CAN          2:35.50         NS  
 -- Boatwright, David E    45 WCM-USA           2:00.00         NS  
 -- Feldman, David L       48 BERK-USA          2:32.00         NS  
 -- Woollett, William D    46 SCAL-USA          2:30.83         NS  
 -- Schutte, Joost O       46 STV-NED           2:32.32         NS  
 -- Jorge, Jorge A         48 AMAR-BRA          2:19.76         NS  
 -- Hernandez, Alan H      46 MV-VEN            2:20.00         NS  
 -- Wigoda, Saul T         46 TC-CRC            2:34.38         NS  
 -- Freeman, Craig M       48 STAN-USA          2:37.50         NS  
 -- Palmer, Bill D         45 O*H*-USA          2:08.00         NS  
 -- Lilley, James          46 CMS-USA           2:03.00         NS  
 -- Kane, Thomas           45 NTC-USA           2:29.50         NS  
 -- Danilov, Alexander     49 TROY-RUS          2:22.00         NS  
 -- Pasciuto, Antonio      47 SERA-ITA          2:25.20         NS  
 -- alkon, jaime           46 CDI-MEX           2:18.00         NS  
 -- Schilling, Alexander   46 TOC-USA           2:25.00         NS  
 -- Craig, Rod W           46 GYTB-CAN          2:07.00         NS  
 -- Zabotkine, Nikolai V   47 MCC-RUS           2:04.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:02.50  8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         Meet: M 2:05.89  2004      JACK GROSELLE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  2:47.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R       52 CMS-USA           2:03.50    2:04.46M 
                 28.20      1:00.34 (32.14)
        1:33.72 (33.38)     2:04.46 (30.74)
  2 Montgomery, Jim        51 DAMM-USA          2:06.00    2:08.12  
                 29.22      1:01.85 (32.63)
        1:35.22 (33.37)     2:08.12 (32.90)
  3 Krauser, Larry B       53 GOLD-USA          2:08.19    2:08.83  
                 30.00      1:02.91 (32.91)
        1:36.52 (33.61)     2:08.83 (32.31)
  4 Eldred, Spencer C      50 HIMA-USA          2:10.50    2:09.63  
                 29.65      1:02.25 (32.60)
        1:34.72 (32.47)     2:09.63 (34.91)
  5 Mann, Michael T        52 CMS-USA           2:12.00    2:09.79  
                 29.10      1:01.12 (32.02)
        1:35.42 (34.30)     2:09.79 (34.37)
  6 Wood, Larry W          52 TXLA-USA          2:09.50    2:10.03  
                 30.91      1:03.79 (32.88)
        1:37.11 (33.32)     2:10.03 (32.92)
  7 kalinke, klaus         50 SV13-GER          2:08.00    2:10.31  
                 30.42      1:03.80 (33.38)
        1:37.89 (34.09)     2:10.31 (32.42)
  8 Mac Donald, Sandy M    51 SMST-USA          2:11.39    2:10.39  
                 30.97      1:04.14 (33.17)
        1:37.91 (33.77)     2:10.39 (32.48)
  9 Glenn, Timothy P       50 STAN-USA          2:19.00    2:11.59  
                 29.96      1:03.10 (33.14)
        1:37.30 (34.20)     2:11.59 (34.29)
 10 Gandee, Bradford R     52 CUBU-USA          2:08.00    2:11.85  
                 29.97      1:02.67 (32.70)
        1:36.18 (33.51)     2:11.85 (35.67)
 11 Copeland, Rob          50 GAJA-USA          2:11.43    2:12.04  
                 30.88      1:03.81 (32.93)
        1:37.71 (33.90)     2:12.04 (34.33)
 12 Pineyro, Luis          54 SC-MEX            2:10.00    2:12.11  
                 30.36      1:03.99 (33.63)
        1:37.84 (33.85)     2:12.11 (34.27)
 13 Roth, Barry            52 ARIZ-USA          2:15.96    2:12.52  
                 30.65      1:04.48 (33.83)
        1:38.13 (33.65)     2:12.52 (34.39)
 14 Ferroggiaro, Fred      53 NCMS-USA          2:13.99    2:14.30  
                 31.14      1:05.02 (33.88)
        1:40.29 (35.27)     2:14.30 (34.01)
 15 Hugot, Stephane        50 BORD-FRA          2:11.00    2:14.68  
                 31.17      1:05.62 (34.45)
        1:40.69 (35.07)     2:14.68 (33.99)
 16 Mc Dermott, Bart J     50 SDSM-USA          2:13.80    2:15.23  
                 32.43      1:07.58 (35.15)
        1:42.13 (34.55)     2:15.23 (33.10)
 17 Phillips, Richard J    52 SCAQ-USA          2:14.65    2:15.43  
                 32.45      1:07.27 (34.82)
        1:42.53 (35.26)     2:15.43 (32.90)
 18 Tennant, Mike J        53 OREG-USA          2:15.07    2:16.34  
                 31.76      1:06.75 (34.99)
        1:41.81 (35.06)     2:16.34 (34.53)
 19 Buckley, Tim P         51 FMT-USA           2:27.50    2:17.75  
                 30.80      1:05.48 (34.68)
        1:41.64 (36.16)     2:17.75 (36.11)
 20 Sweeney, James S       53 SMMM-USA          2:15.01    2:18.69  
                 31.54      1:05.85 (34.31)
        1:42.05 (36.20)     2:18.69 (36.64)
 21 Kriger, Joel S         53 GB-BRA            2:17.00    2:19.02  
                 33.06      1:08.25 (35.19)
        1:43.73 (35.48)     2:19.02 (35.29)
 22 Warchol, Miroslaw      53 WARS-POL          2:20.00    2:19.11  
                 32.66      1:07.80 (35.14)
        1:43.67 (35.87)     2:19.11 (35.44)
 23 Smith, Darrell J       50 MINN-USA          2:19.20    2:19.21  
                 30.70      1:04.68 (33.98)
        1:41.85 (37.17)     2:19.21 (37.36)
 24 Owen, David H          54 GOLD-USA          2:20.00    2:19.24  
                 32.40      1:07.15 (34.75)
        1:43.44 (36.29)     2:19.24 (35.80)
 25 Devins, Jeff W         54 HIMA-USA          2:25.60    2:19.32  
                 34.24      1:09.85 (35.61)
        1:45.96 (36.11)     2:19.32 (33.36)
 26 Knowles-Jr., Percival  51 SWFT-BAH          2:30.50    2:19.61  
                 32.54      1:07.87 (35.33)
        1:44.02 (36.15)     2:19.61 (35.59)
 27 Jackson, Kevin J       53 QRT-AUS           2:16.00    2:19.84  
                 33.82      1:09.18 (35.36)
        1:44.72 (35.54)     2:19.84 (35.12)
 28 Philpot, Randy J       52 UTAH-USA          2:23.33    2:22.01  
                 33.46      1:09.43 (35.97)
        1:46.02 (36.59)     2:22.01 (35.99)
 29 Sidenberg, Phil        50 SWM-USA           2:12.00    2:23.11  
                 32.04      1:07.82 (35.78)
        1:45.77 (37.95)     2:23.11 (37.34)
 30 Stager, Joel M         54 DOC-USA           2:21.63    2:25.19  
                 35.22      1:12.94 (37.72)
        1:50.18 (37.24)     2:25.19 (35.01)
 31 Keeney, Mike           52 SDSM-USA          2:21.00    2:25.24  
                 33.79      1:10.63 (36.84)
        1:48.09 (37.46)     2:25.24 (37.15)
 32 Skinner, Peter K       51 CDOL-CAN          2:40.00    2:26.27  
                 33.05      1:10.61 (37.56)
        1:49.46 (38.85)     2:26.27 (36.81)
 33 Glenesk, Mark J        50 KMAN-USA          2:25.00    2:26.55  
                 33.93      1:10.38 (36.45)
        1:48.53 (38.15)     2:26.55 (38.02)
 34 Sodonis, Frank         50 AURO-CAN          2:24.40    2:26.75  
                 32.27      1:09.31 (37.04)
        1:48.31 (39.00)     2:26.75 (38.44)
 35 Sokolow, Steven P      50 METR-USA          2:25.00    2:26.94  
                 32.56      1:09.24 (36.68)
        1:48.46 (39.22)     2:26.94 (38.48)
 36 Welch, David J         50 NEM-USA           2:20.00    2:26.98  
                 34.36      1:11.93 (37.57)
        1:49.28 (37.35)     2:26.98 (37.70)
 37 Garrun, Cliff          50 PHOE-RSA          2:25.00    2:27.02  
                 35.27      1:13.44 (38.17)
        1:51.84 (38.40)     2:27.02 (35.18)
 38 Mc Auliffe, John G     53 FGST-USA          2:25.00    2:27.05  
                 33.71      1:10.67 (36.96)
        1:48.85 (38.18)     2:27.05 (38.20)
 39 Kent, Alfred H         51 VAAC-VEN          2:34.78    2:27.86  
                 35.83      1:12.91 (37.08)
        1:52.45 (39.54)     2:27.86 (35.41)
 40 tanner, john           53 MOVY-USA          2:24.32    2:27.96  
                 35.25      1:13.66 (38.41)
        1:52.00 (38.34)     2:27.96 (35.96)
 41 Hackett, Ted J         52 PNA-USA           2:30.00    2:28.13  
                 34.04      1:11.30 (37.26)
        1:49.88 (38.58)     2:28.13 (38.25)
 42 Anderson, Mark J       53 IM-USA            2:35.00    2:28.79  
                 34.18      1:12.46 (38.28)
        1:51.62 (39.16)     2:28.79 (37.17)
 43 Foreaker, Don C        54 SRM-USA           2:22.00    2:29.64  
                 35.17      1:13.14 (37.97)
        1:52.10 (38.96)     2:29.64 (37.54)
 44 Holmes, David B        52 TOC-USA           2:30.00    2:30.61  
                 35.42      1:13.58 (38.16)
        1:53.15 (39.57)     2:30.61 (37.46)
 45 Schrader, David M      50 SBM-USA           2:17.00    2:31.04  
                 34.75      1:12.61 (37.86)
        1:52.00 (39.39)     2:31.04 (39.04)
 46 Stickney, Mike P       50 CSMT-USA          2:20.00    2:31.24  
                 31.90      1:09.58 (37.68)
        1:49.97 (40.39)     2:31.24 (41.27)
 47 Skuse, Brian M         50 BAY-USA           2:30.01    2:31.33  
                 34.52      1:12.18 (37.66)
        1:52.53 (40.35)     2:31.33 (38.80)
 48 Yensen, Kermit D       53 OREG-USA          2:27.00    2:32.82  
                 35.86      1:15.03 (39.17)
        1:54.71 (39.68)     2:32.82 (38.11)
 49 Lapachet, Jon G        53 LODI-USA          2:45.00    2:34.59  
                 35.23      1:14.22 (38.99)
        1:54.25 (40.03)     2:34.59 (40.34)
 50 Renaudie, Francois     54 BORD-FRA          2:31.95    2:34.61  
                 35.48      1:15.24 (39.76)
        1:55.77 (40.53)     2:34.61 (38.84)
 51 Bartlett, Paul V       50 NIAG-USA          2:35.00    2:35.84  
                 35.43      1:15.12 (39.69)
        1:56.36 (41.24)     2:35.84 (39.48)
 52 Naumann, Andreas       54 KSCS-GER          2:30.10    2:37.38  
                 34.30      1:13.68 (39.38)
        1:55.42 (41.74)     2:37.38 (41.96)
 53 Eisner, Steven B       54 1776-USA          2:22.01    2:42.74  
                 37.48      1:18.31 (40.83)
        2:01.79 (43.48)     2:42.74 (40.95)
 54 Hardesty, Richard H    52 PNA-USA           2:30.00    2:43.28  
                 36.38      1:17.43 (41.05)
        2:00.68 (43.25)     2:43.28 (42.60)
 55 Kitagawa, Hidesuke     50 CSKB-JPN          2:45.85    2:43.92  
                 35.45      1:16.21 (40.76)
        1:59.82 (43.61)     2:43.92 (44.10)
 56 Maguire, John          51 MINN-USA          2:34.90    2:43.93  
                 38.69      1:20.86 (42.17)
        2:02.27 (41.41)     2:43.93 (41.66)
 57 Justinger, Stephen W   54 WMAC-USA          2:46.00    2:44.71  
                 37.21      1:18.58 (41.37)
        2:02.53 (43.95)     2:44.71 (42.18)
 58 Signol, Frederic       51 USJ-FRA           2:41.28    2:45.40  
                 39.64      1:22.40 (42.76)
        2:04.26 (41.86)     2:45.40 (41.14)
 59 Brent, James L         51 EASS-GBR          2:42.00    2:46.02  
                 39.29      1:22.20 (42.91)
        2:05.93 (43.73)     2:46.02 (40.09)
 -- Snyder, Michael A      54 CRUZ-USA          2:47.00         NT  
 -- lanzillotta, lorenzo   53 GMG-ITA           2:46.00         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Rodolfo R   51 ANV-MEX           2:46.00         NT  
 -- Miyano, Kunihisa       53 AKKG-JPN          2:47.00         NT  
 -- Avila, Alejandro       50 CASA-MEX          2:47.00         NT  
 -- Macher, Paul           52 SEB-GER           2:38.00         NT  
 -- Marshall, Doug F       51 TVM-USA           2:47.00         NT  
 -- Nichols, Sandy S       54 LGSR-USA          2:45.48         NT  
 -- Moreno, Timothy R      52 TCAM-USA          2:46.00         NT  
 -- Goodpasture, Stuart    52 IM-USA            2:46.22         NT  
 -- Conlon, Mark           50 IM-USA            2:47.00         NT  
 -- Mitchell, Frederick L  54 STAN-USA          2:25.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Mulcahy, Tim I         52 STAN-USA          2:30.00         NS  
 -- Spellberg, Geoff       50 TAM-USA           2:40.00         NS  
 -- Strnad, Jeff           54 STAN-USA          2:25.30         NS  
 -- Harvey, Tim            52 USF-USA           2:30.00         NS  
 -- Griffith, James M      53 TOC-USA           2:12.50         NS  
 -- Williams, Scott        51 TOC-USA           2:30.85         NS  
 -- Strong, Steven H       52 MVM-USA           2:16.70         NS  
 -- Trowbridge, Val K      52 MVN-USA           2:46.00         NS  
 -- Weber, Gregory J       53 IM-USA            2:45.00         NS  
 -- durand, hervé          54 NCF-FRA           2:17.00         NS  
 -- Levin, Maury           51 NBAC-USA          2:12.00         NS  
 -- Fields, John A         50 AWJ-USA           2:10.50         NS  
 -- Finch, Sheldon H       54 BMW-USA           2:15.00         NS  
 -- Cahoon, Bradley S      51 ARIZ-USA          2:29.35         NS  
 -- Harris, Scott J        53 IM-USA            2:22.00         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Thomas       54 DAMM-USA          2:40.00         NS  
 -- Reed, Clay F           50 SCCM-USA          2:22.22         NS  
 -- Hailey, Steven         50 SHM-USA           2:35.00         NS  
 -- Thomas, Ralph A        54 SCAM-USA          2:41.48         NS  
 -- Kemp, James E          51 STAN-USA          2:10.20         NS  
 -- Thompson, Steve P      53 SMST-USA          2:26.50         NS  
 -- Vera, Gerardo F        51 NCMS-USA          2:17.94         NS  
 -- Gilchrist, Donald B    52 NCMS-USA          2:11.00         NS  
 -- Cruz, Manuel A         50 PROV-CHI          2:46.90         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y         53 NEM-USA           2:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:08.03  8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         Meet: M 2:10.90  2004      T.DOWNES, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  3:01.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         56 VCM-USA           2:08.03    2:10.01M 
                 30.99      1:05.08 (34.09)
        1:38.40 (33.32)     2:10.01 (31.61)
  2 Mills, Alexander       55 HAMA-NOR          2:10.90    2:10.11M 
                 29.85      1:03.83 (33.98)
        1:37.97 (34.14)     2:10.11 (32.14)
  3 Walker, Rick B         56 SYSM-USA          2:16.30    2:16.51  
                 31.61      1:06.23 (34.62)
        1:41.99 (35.76)     2:16.51 (34.52)
  4 Tanner, Dave A         56 DOC-USA           2:18.00    2:17.32  
                 32.92      1:07.87 (34.95)
        1:43.14 (35.27)     2:17.32 (34.18)
  5 Martin, Jack R         55 1776-USA          2:17.47    2:17.35  
                 32.49      1:07.37 (34.88)
        1:43.57 (36.20)     2:17.35 (33.78)
  6 Armstrong, Ronald W    56 TOMS-CAN          2:19.20    2:17.57  
                 32.29      1:08.07 (35.78)
        1:44.03 (35.96)     2:17.57 (33.54)
  7 Jacobs, Ronald         55 PNA-USA           2:14.00    2:18.64  
                 31.27      1:07.13 (35.86)
        1:43.74 (36.61)     2:18.64 (34.90)
  8 Smith, Craig W         55 STAN-USA          2:19.30    2:19.64  
                 32.57      1:08.91 (36.34)
        1:45.62 (36.71)     2:19.64 (34.02)
  9 Morley, Don T          56 MOST-USA          2:24.50    2:20.19  
                 31.69      1:06.22 (34.53)
        1:43.06 (36.84)     2:20.19 (37.13)
 10 Sherrill, Mike B       57 TOC-USA           2:25.00    2:20.33  
                 32.71      1:08.73 (36.02)
        1:44.97 (36.24)     2:20.33 (35.36)
 11 Carmichael, Rod        55 MSBC-CAN          2:15.50    2:20.69  
                 32.38      1:08.59 (36.21)
        1:45.70 (37.11)     2:20.69 (34.99)
 12 Warner, Frank          57 TYR-USA           2:22.00    2:22.87  
                 32.71      1:09.22 (36.51)
        1:46.97 (37.75)     2:22.87 (35.90)
 13 Couch, Bob E           59 AWJ-USA           2:25.00    2:23.96  
                 33.02      1:09.96 (36.94)
        1:47.50 (37.54)     2:23.96 (36.46)
 14 Wynberg, John          57 NNS-AUS           2:18.00    2:24.39  
                 34.53      1:10.67 (36.14)
        1:48.17 (37.50)     2:24.39 (36.22)
 15 Bowers, George P       58 UCLA-USA          2:22.22    2:24.83  
                 34.14      1:12.42 (38.28)
        1:50.06 (37.64)     2:24.83 (34.77)
 16 Thompson, Frank L      55 MICH-USA          2:24.00    2:25.11  
                 34.28      1:11.78 (37.50)
        1:48.81 (37.03)     2:25.11 (36.30)
 17 Sicard, Federico -     56 ACUA-COL          2:22.00    2:26.62  
                 35.51      1:12.36 (36.85)
        1:49.57 (37.21)     2:26.62 (37.05)
 18 Schwartz, Marvin B     58 ARKM-USA          2:24.00    2:26.79  
                 35.04      1:12.88 (37.84)
        1:50.73 (37.85)     2:26.79 (36.06)
 19 Worden, Mark F         55 OREG-USA          2:29.00    2:26.92  
                 35.21      1:13.13 (37.92)
        1:50.72 (37.59)     2:26.92 (36.20)
 20 Momsen, Bob            59 HIMA-USA          2:20.00    2:27.07  
                 34.16      1:11.66 (37.50)
        1:49.64 (37.98)     2:27.07 (37.43)
 21 Brenner, Gary R        59 SMMM-USA          2:26.00    2:28.58  
                 33.67      1:10.46 (36.79)
        1:49.21 (38.75)     2:28.58 (39.37)
 22 Virtue, Paul A         55 LNM-USA           2:32.00    2:31.14  
                 35.88      1:14.59 (38.71)
        1:53.40 (38.81)     2:31.14 (37.74)
 23 Ridinger, Kim S        55 LNM-USA           2:26.30    2:31.69  
                 34.19      1:12.16 (37.97)
        1:52.38 (40.22)     2:31.69 (39.31)
 24 Makkonen, Markku       58 SUS-FIN           2:33.38    2:31.70  
                 34.52      1:13.20 (38.68)
        1:53.29 (40.09)     2:31.70 (38.41)
 25 Reichle, Bill          58 GSM-USA           2:38.36    2:31.93  
                 36.43      1:14.96 (38.53)
        1:53.80 (38.84)     2:31.93 (38.13)
 26 Rasmussen, Ebbe        57 USG-DEN           2:29.20    2:32.47  
                 35.59      1:14.74 (39.15)
        1:55.58 (40.84)     2:32.47 (36.89)
 27 Siegel, Steven M       56 DSSM-USA          2:28.05    2:32.52  
                 36.23      1:14.67 (38.44)
        1:53.74 (39.07)     2:32.52 (38.78)
 28 Ahlman, David C        55 TSUN-USA          2:40.35    2:32.55  
                 35.62      1:14.42 (38.80)
        1:54.16 (39.74)     2:32.55 (38.39)
 29 Wilson, Douglas        59 PHOE-RSA          2:36.00    2:33.80  
                 35.61      1:15.61 (40.00)
        1:56.04 (40.43)     2:33.80 (37.76)
 30 Macaulay, Thomas M     57 OREG-USA          2:30.00    2:34.18  
                 35.34      1:14.57 (39.23)
        1:55.00 (40.43)     2:34.18 (39.18)
 31 Goldberg, Bruce D      55 METR-USA          2:31.00    2:34.40  
                 36.57      1:15.65 (39.08)
        1:55.40 (39.75)     2:34.40 (39.00)
 32 Cohen, Jeremy M        58 SCAM-USA          2:32.28    2:35.74  
                 35.35      1:14.95 (39.60)
        1:55.39 (40.44)     2:35.74 (40.35)
 33 Carrick, Ian           56 TSE-AUS           2:33.57    2:35.77  
                 35.87      1:15.71 (39.84)
        1:56.86 (41.15)     2:35.77 (38.91)
 34 Wein, Arthur M         56 GSM-USA           2:32.14    2:36.17  
                 35.49      1:15.14 (39.65)
        1:56.78 (41.64)     2:36.17 (39.39)
 35 Harmon, David C        57 ANCM-USA          2:35.00    2:36.98  
                 36.63      1:17.64 (41.01)
        1:57.47 (39.83)     2:36.98 (39.51)
 36 Seidman, Lawrence B    59 GSM-USA           2:32.16    2:39.74  
                 36.57      1:17.85 (41.28)
        1:58.71 (40.86)     2:39.74 (41.03)
 37 Kreuger, Henrik        59 AMAR-BRA          2:40.01    2:41.66  
                                1:16.87 ( )
        1:59.11 (42.24)     2:41.66 (42.55)
 38 Bodger, Michael P      57 TO2-NZL           2:35.00    2:41.85  
                 36.75      1:17.73 (40.98)
        2:00.28 (42.55)     2:41.85 (41.57)
 39 Knopf, Thomas H        59 TOC-USA           2:40.00    2:42.67  
                 36.91      1:17.37 (40.46)
        1:59.92 (42.55)     2:42.67 (42.75)
 40 Sundelowitz, Selwyn S  56 OEMS-RSA          2:46.00    2:43.81  
                 37.83      1:19.17 (41.34)
        2:01.61 (42.44)     2:43.81 (42.20)
 41 Castles, Patrick       58 MN1-NZL           2:50.14    2:43.90  
                 37.55      1:18.39 (40.84)
        2:01.96 (43.57)     2:43.90 (41.94)
 42 Zarama, Fernando       55 DELF-COL          2:50.00    2:44.04  
                 38.54      1:19.54 (41.00)
        2:02.95 (43.41)     2:44.04 (41.09)
 43 crivelli visconti, gu  59 PONT-ITA          2:50.00    2:44.37  
                 38.25      1:20.94 (42.69)
        2:06.09 (45.15)     2:44.37 (38.28)
 44 Guillemin, Michel      57 CSC-FRA           2:42.00    2:44.84  
                 38.04      1:19.86 (41.82)
        2:02.97 (43.11)     2:44.84 (41.87)
 45 Duffield, Harry G      56 SDSM-USA          3:00.00    2:45.38  
                 35.56      1:17.28 (41.72)
        2:02.56 (45.28)     2:45.38 (42.82)
 46 Schiff, Samuel W       56 WCM-USA           2:48.00    2:45.59  
                 37.59      1:21.01 (43.42)
        2:05.33 (44.32)     2:45.59 (40.26)
 47 Talbot, Jim H          58 AURO-CAN          2:49.00    2:47.80  
                 37.54      1:20.58 (43.04)
        2:04.55 (43.97)     2:47.80 (43.25)
 48 Kennedy, James B       55 AAM-USA           2:58.60    2:48.02  
                 39.83      1:22.74 (42.91)
        2:06.63 (43.89)     2:48.02 (41.39)
 49 Martinez, Jorge        59 ACUA-COL          2:35.00    2:48.26  
                 37.05      1:18.49 (41.44)
        2:04.01 (45.52)     2:48.26 (44.25)
 50 Horvat, Zlatko         56 PKNZ-CRO          2:50.00    2:50.27  
                 38.36      1:20.83 (42.47)
        2:06.24 (45.41)     2:50.27 (44.03)
 51 Staple, Peter D        55 STAN-USA          2:59.00    2:50.53  
                 40.84      1:25.25 (44.41)
        2:09.18 (43.93)     2:50.53 (41.35)
 52 Massoni, Maurizio      55 RARI-ITA          2:57.89    2:52.25  
                 39.32      1:22.99 (43.67)
        2:08.30 (45.31)     2:52.25 (43.95)
 53 Carlton, Brian L       56 PNA-USA           2:41.00    2:52.27  
                 37.55      1:20.75 (43.20)
        2:07.58 (46.83)     2:52.27 (44.69)
 54 Anderson, John H       56 IM-USA            2:56.00    2:52.88  
                 41.62      1:26.47 (44.85)
        2:11.81 (45.34)     2:52.88 (41.07)
 55 Horn, Terry R          57 BMW-USA           3:00.50    2:56.17  
                 40.38      1:24.60 (44.22)
        2:10.79 (46.19)     2:56.17 (45.38)
 56 Ceci, Louis G          56 STAN-USA          3:00.00    2:58.40  
                 40.17      1:23.83 (43.66)
        2:10.91 (47.08)     2:58.40 (47.49)
 57 Gregg, Peter A         56 STAN-USA          2:56.15    2:58.57  
                 42.52      1:29.38 (46.86)
        2:16.48 (47.10)     2:58.57 (42.09)
 58 Sheehan, Trevor F      58 SWD-AUS           2:53.54    3:00.79  
                 40.90      1:26.06 (45.16)
        2:14.23 (48.17)     3:00.79 (46.56)
 -- Burger, Jacobus F      57 COEL-RSA          3:00.00         NT  
 -- Dibner, Phillip C      58 MVM-USA           3:01.00         NT  
 -- Van Heerden, Carel N   56 KW-RSA            2:58.00         NT  
 -- Stratte-Mc Clure, Joe  58 WH2O-USA          2:39.30         NS  
 -- Miller, Jim W          56 VMST-USA          2:37.00         NS  
 -- Kittel, Richard        58 UTAH-USA          2:25.63         NS  
 -- Thompson, Stan A       58 USF-USA           3:00.00         NS  
 -- Watson, George A       59 TYR-USA           2:15.00         NS  
 -- Trevisan, Paul T       55 1776-USA          2:15.00         NS  
 -- Stevenson, Rob         55 TVM-USA           2:59.55         NS  
 -- Young, David H         57 PCAT-USA          2:48.73         NS  
 -- Ivan, Vladimir         59 MVM-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Lunt, Jim              57 SCAM-USA          2:52.00         NS  
 -- Evelly, Edward G       56 AVAL-CAN          3:00.58         NS  
 -- Drulias, William J     55 CRUZ-USA          2:19.50         NS  
 -- Peterson, Richard A    59 MELO-USA          3:00.00         NS  
 -- Hesbacher, Frank       58 MSVM-GER          2:19.50         NS  
 -- Shinozaki, Yutaka N    57 ANSC-JPN          2:55.00         NS  
 -- Von Oech, Roger        58 STAN-USA          2:25.89         NS  
 -- Steiner, Jonathan L    56 TAM-USA           3:00.00         NS  
 -- Leary, R Brendan       55 STAN-USA          3:00.00         NS  
 -- Kauffman, Jim E        58 STAN-USA          2:45.10         NS  
 -- Loughran, Michael J    56 STAN-USA          2:54.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:16.92  1/30/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR
         Meet: M 2:17.43  2002      TOM LANDIS, USA
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  3:11.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 De Lacy, James R       60 WCM-USA           2:18.70    2:13.32W 
                                1:06.21 ( )
        1:40.58 (34.37)     2:13.32 (32.74)
  2 McCreadie, Duncan      61 ACBB-FRA          2:17.00    2:16.30W 
                 31.41      1:06.43 (35.02)
        1:41.29 (34.86)     2:16.30 (35.01)
  3 Abrahams, Richard T    61 CMS-USA           2:20.00    2:18.52  
                 31.50      1:06.66 (35.16)
        1:43.24 (36.58)     2:18.52 (35.28)
  4 Calvert, John J        61 VMST-USA          2:20.00    2:18.60  
                 32.78      1:08.61 (35.83)
        1:43.96 (35.35)     2:18.60 (34.64)
  5 Birnie, Tim A          61 TOC-USA           2:22.00    2:18.84  
                 31.07      1:06.55 (35.48)
        1:43.09 (36.54)     2:18.84 (35.75)
  6 gertel, moshe          60 MGH-ISR           2:20.00    2:21.27  
                 33.31      1:09.29 (35.98)
        1:46.01 (36.72)     2:21.27 (35.26)
  7 Cundall, Roger L       61 HIMA-USA          2:22.00    2:22.15  
                 33.17      1:09.35 (36.18)
        1:46.03 (36.68)     2:22.15 (36.12)
  8 Wilson, William        62 PHOE-RSA          2:30.00    2:22.53  
                 33.60      1:09.93 (36.33)
        1:46.60 (36.67)     2:22.53 (35.93)
  9 Zakim, Jack S          61 GSM-USA           2:23.50    2:23.19  
                 33.17      1:08.88 (35.71)
        1:45.96 (37.08)     2:23.19 (37.23)
 10 Budde, James C         61 HIMA-USA          2:36.00    2:23.93  
                 33.84      1:10.60 (36.76)
        1:48.04 (37.44)     2:23.93 (35.89)
 11 Galine, Donald L       61 SMMM-USA          2:24.28    2:25.07  
                 33.14      1:09.76 (36.62)
        1:47.94 (38.18)     2:25.07 (37.13)
 12 Bashmakov, Alexander   60 NEPU-RUS          2:24.50    2:26.21  
                 33.77      1:10.77 (37.00)
        1:49.59 (38.82)     2:26.21 (36.62)
 13 Davis, Don M           62 RHMS-USA          2:24.40    2:26.74  
                 33.49      1:11.09 (37.60)
        1:49.22 (38.13)     2:26.74 (37.52)
 14 Frost, Kenneth A       62 TAM-USA           2:33.13    2:30.47  
                 35.34      1:13.33 (37.99)
        1:52.23 (38.90)     2:30.47 (38.24)
 15 Elder, James E         63 TOC-USA           2:30.00    2:31.12  
                 34.13      1:12.41 (38.28)
        1:51.60 (39.19)     2:31.12 (39.52)
 16 Cherrington, Tony      64 SST-GBR           2:33.00    2:31.65  
                 34.85      1:13.24 (38.39)
        1:54.06 (40.82)     2:31.65 (37.59)
 17 Wilson, Andrew F       60 HOEM-GBR          2:30.00    2:33.85  
                 34.93      1:13.93 (39.00)
        1:53.93 (40.00)     2:33.85 (39.92)
 18 Merchant, Jim P        60 STAN-USA          2:35.00    2:35.23  
                 34.71      1:14.16 (39.45)
        1:54.62 (40.46)     2:35.23 (40.61)
 19 Galletly, Sandy        64 WAR-GBR           2:43.55    2:35.30  
                 36.39      1:15.90 (39.51)
        1:56.04 (40.14)     2:35.30 (39.26)
 20 Viguie, George C       62 RHMS-USA          2:40.00    2:35.39  
                 33.83      1:12.85 (39.02)
        1:54.40 (41.55)     2:35.39 (40.99)
 21 Novitskiy, Yaroslav    61 BELY-RUS          2:24.35    2:36.51  
                 32.90      1:14.00 (41.10)
        1:56.54 (42.54)     2:36.51 (39.97)
 22 Vatrt, Dusan           63 SPOL-CZE          2:40.00    2:38.80  
                 36.26      1:16.99 (40.73)
        1:59.77 (42.78)     2:38.80 (39.03)
 23 Pearce, Tony W         61 WANS-GBR          2:35.00    2:39.20  
                 37.64      1:17.80 (40.16)
        1:58.94 (41.14)     2:39.20 (40.26)
 24 Todd, Richard T        64 TCAM-USA          2:30.00    2:39.82  
                 35.62      1:15.48 (39.86)
        1:57.88 (42.40)     2:39.82 (41.94)
 25 Bly, James F           60 ARIZ-USA          2:42.42    2:39.97  
                 35.46      1:16.39 (40.93)
        1:59.44 (43.05)     2:39.97 (40.53)
 26 Daniels, Larry N       61 LODI-USA          2:40.00    2:40.07  
                 33.38      1:12.53 (39.15)
        1:55.49 (42.96)     2:40.07 (44.58)
 27 Garibaldi, Michael S   60 NVM-USA           2:50.00    2:41.26  
                 38.01      1:19.35 (41.34)
        2:01.22 (41.87)     2:41.26 (40.04)
 28 Eger, Laszlo J         61 NEM-USA           2:35.00    2:41.33  
                 36.65      1:17.16 (40.51)
        1:59.44 (42.28)     2:41.33 (41.89)
 29 Ito, Fujio             62 ISES-JPN          2:45.00    2:41.59  
                 37.77      1:18.71 (40.94)
        2:00.07 (41.36)     2:41.59 (41.52)
 30 Mount, Bill T          60 DSSM-USA          2:45.00    2:41.96  
                 38.23      1:20.37 (42.14)
        2:01.98 (41.61)     2:41.96 (39.98)
 31 Luetke, Art            60 WMAC-USA          2:43.20    2:45.06  
                 37.84      1:19.94 (42.10)
        2:03.22 (43.28)     2:45.06 (41.84)
 32 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L  61 DSSM-USA          2:40.00    2:47.08  
                 34.53      1:15.38 (40.85)
        2:00.50 (45.12)     2:47.08 (46.58)
 33 Parker, Barrett J      63 AAM-USA           2:46.65    2:48.13  
                 38.45      1:21.18 (42.73)
        2:04.50 (43.32)     2:48.13 (43.63)
 34 Brown, Alex P          62 HDME-GBR          3:05.00    2:49.52  
                 38.26      1:20.60 (42.34)
        2:05.83 (45.23)     2:49.52 (43.69)
 35 Hibbert, Richard       61 TOMS-CAN          2:45.00    2:49.91  
                 38.18      1:20.30 (42.12)
        2:05.25 (44.95)     2:49.91 (44.66)
 36 Miller, Rodney -       63 SXMS-GBR          2:43.04    2:50.37  
                 36.16      1:19.55 (43.39)
        2:05.64 (46.09)     2:50.37 (44.73)
 37 Pastor, Alvaro         60 BAM-USA           2:47.00    2:50.47  
                 42.25      1:26.22 (43.97)
        2:10.29 (44.07)     2:50.47 (40.18)
 38 Tenaka, Tadashi        64 ARAI-JPN          2:50.00    2:51.09  
                 37.92      1:21.18 (43.26)
        2:06.90 (45.72)     2:51.09 (44.19)
 39 Delgado, Rodolfo       60 CRC-CRC           2:50.00    2:51.93  
                 39.42      1:22.98 (43.56)
        2:08.87 (45.89)     2:51.93 (43.06)
 40 Rupert, Bill           63 MESC-USA          2:48.00    2:52.04  
                 38.96      1:23.14 (44.18)
        2:09.05 (45.91)     2:52.04 (42.99)
 41 Murray, Allen K        62 UCI-USA           2:50.00    2:52.06  
                 38.91      1:21.96 (43.05)
        2:08.11 (46.15)     2:52.06 (43.95)
 42 Tobisch, Guenter       63 BREM-GER          2:52.20    2:53.45  
                 39.24      1:23.99 (44.75)
        2:11.11 (47.12)     2:53.45 (42.34)
 43 Logan, Allen T         61 NVM-USA           2:56.00    2:54.35  
                 37.36      1:20.77 (43.41)
        2:08.27 (47.50)     2:54.35 (46.08)
 44 Sturges, Steve P       61 BAM-USA           2:56.31    2:55.04  
                 39.50      1:24.12 (44.62)
        2:10.18 (46.06)     2:55.04 (44.86)
 45 Goldman, Peter A       61 BDGR-USA          3:09.00    2:55.29  
                 40.13      1:24.44 (44.31)
        2:10.26 (45.82)     2:55.29 (45.03)
 46 Halff, Henry M         64 MOST-USA          3:08.88    2:55.90  
                 39.98      1:23.50 (43.52)
        2:10.56 (47.06)     2:55.90 (45.34)
 47 Woodruff, Michael      61 BAM-USA           3:00.41    2:57.24  
                 40.85      1:25.08 (44.23)
        2:11.49 (46.41)     2:57.24 (45.75)
 48 Behse, Dean P          63 PNA-USA           2:57.00    2:58.37  
                 40.10      1:25.64 (45.54)
        2:13.16 (47.52)     2:58.37 (45.21)
 49 Fair, James A          60 ECYM-USA          3:07.55    2:58.38  
                 39.53      1:24.13 (44.60)
        2:11.68 (47.55)     2:58.38 (46.70)
 50 Pignani, Stefano       60 ELMI-CRC          2:57.45    3:02.47  
                 40.63      1:27.11 (46.48)
        2:18.66 (51.55)     3:02.47 (43.81)
 51 Colonnese, Michael A   62 MVN-USA           3:11.00    3:02.56  
                 42.52      1:30.60 (48.08)
        2:17.74 (47.14)     3:02.56 (44.82)
 52 Woods, Tom M           63 VMST-USA          2:56.00    3:02.86  
                 42.53      1:28.74 (46.21)
        2:15.49 (46.75)     3:02.86 (47.37)
 53 winokur, eliot         62 LEV-PUR           2:56.45    3:04.03  
                 40.23      1:25.78 (45.55)
        2:14.56 (48.78)     3:04.03 (49.47)
 54 Sawyer, Dennis L       62 PNA-USA           2:54.54    3:06.80  
                 40.25      1:26.29 (46.04)
        2:16.38 (50.09)     3:06.80 (50.42)
 -- Rosenbaum, Jon M       62 STAN-USA          3:08.00         NT  
 -- Klimp, John M          61 STAN-USA          3:10.00         NT  
 -- Holder, Richard H      62 CLVM-USA          3:09.02         NT  
 -- Ritschel, Peter        64 HILD-GER          3:11.00         NT  
 -- mancini, adelmo        63 AURE-ITA          3:09.00         NT  
 -- Balint, John M         63 TOMS-CAN          3:10.00         NT  
 -- Spacek, Vaclav         63 SPOL-CZE          3:04.90         NT  
 -- Sato, Shinjiro         60 IWAP-JPN          3:10.00         NT  
 -- Dounaev, Mikhail       60 IDEL-RUS          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Lauer, Pete M          63 HHAC-USA          2:44.00         NS  
 -- Drown, Daniel H        64 LNM-USA           2:47.00         NS  
 -- Masilla, Jorge C       62 AMAR-BRA          3:10.00         NS  
 -- Amundsen, Joseph S     61 1776-USA          2:28.00         NS  
 -- Quiggin, David R       62 FLAQ-USA          2:21.30         NS  
 -- Pipkin, Ken            62 PCAT-USA          3:07.00         NS  
 -- Brown, Alan F          60 NTS-AUS           2:20.00         NS  
 -- Anderson, Eric R       62 SOBA-USA          2:43.12         NS  
 -- Buys, Joe D            62 MICH-USA          2:37.71         NS  
 -- Tanaka, Kenji          62 NSHM-JPN          3:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:21.74  6/26/1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
         Meet: M 2:21.74  1996      ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  3:26.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick          66 NOVA-USA          2:35.00    2:31.49  
                 35.42      1:13.17 (37.75)
        1:51.93 (38.76)     2:31.49 (39.56)
  2 Mclean, Ian            66 SSC-GBR           2:26.44    2:32.50  
                 36.89      1:15.98 (39.09)
        1:55.74 (39.76)     2:32.50 (36.76)
  3 Stokes, Geoff          67 SST-GBR           2:32.40    2:32.63  
                 36.47      1:16.04 (39.57)
        1:55.69 (39.65)     2:32.63 (36.94)
  4 Clark, Jerry           69 NCMS-USA          2:36.00    2:33.85  
                 36.44      1:16.36 (39.92)
        1:56.27 (39.91)     2:33.85 (37.58)
  5 Fairfield, David M     67 TCAM-USA          2:45.05    2:37.30  
                 35.52      1:15.19 (39.67)
        1:56.40 (41.21)     2:37.30 (40.90)
  6 Canales De Mendoza, J  66 NAMI-ESP          2:40.00    2:39.90  
                 37.59      1:18.89 (41.30)
        2:00.37 (41.48)     2:39.90 (39.53)
  7 Angell, Tom            66 NOVA-USA          2:47.00    2:42.98  
                 35.47      1:16.08 (40.61)
        1:59.86 (43.78)     2:42.98 (43.12)
  8 Skotarenko, Adolf      66 NEPU-RUS          2:24.50    2:43.18  
                 36.67      1:16.70 (40.03)
        2:00.35 (43.65)     2:43.18 (42.83)
  9 Geers, Nic             68 VUDG-NED          2:39.00    2:43.56  
                 37.12      1:19.31 (42.19)
        2:02.63 (43.32)     2:43.56 (40.93)
 10 Luepkes, Hilrich       66 NEPE-GER          2:41.15    2:48.59  
                 38.19      1:20.43 (42.24)
        2:04.61 (44.18)     2:48.59 (43.98)
 11 Thomas, Garfield       66 NFCM-GBR          2:42.50    2:49.85  
                 37.16      1:20.14 (42.98)
        2:05.36 (45.22)     2:49.85 (44.49)
 12 Page, Bill             66 STAN-USA          2:55.00    2:51.87  
                 38.47      1:21.80 (43.33)
        2:07.97 (46.17)     2:51.87 (43.90)
 13 Lane, Ed               67 WCM-USA           2:59.28    2:52.50  
                 38.34      1:20.82 (42.48)
        2:07.22 (46.40)     2:52.50 (45.28)
 14 Bannerman, Robert  (   66 TOMS-CAN          3:00.00    2:52.89  
                 37.99      1:21.44 (43.45)
        2:07.11 (45.67)     2:52.89 (45.78)
 15 Stollmeyer, Michael A  69 FACT-USA          2:51.00    2:52.99  
                 38.79      1:24.49 (45.70)
        2:10.02 (45.53)     2:52.99 (42.97)
 16 Gore, Derek            66 CHET-GBR          2:55.00    2:54.33  
                                1:21.79 ( )
        2:08.03 (46.24)     2:54.33 (46.30)
 17 Pugh, John             68 TLL-AUS           2:56.00    2:56.22  
                                1:23.69 ( )
        2:08.86 (45.17)     2:56.22 (47.36)
 18 Ingalls, Donald A      68 MVM-USA           3:06.00    2:58.38  
                 40.68      1:26.37 (45.69)
        2:13.71 (47.34)     2:58.38 (44.67)
 19 Henry, Geoffrey (Max)  65 HORN-AUS          2:56.28    2:59.41  
                 37.49      1:20.56 (43.07)
        2:09.93 (49.37)     2:59.41 (49.48)
 20 Blake, William V       69 SWAM-USA          3:08.00    3:00.86  
                 39.64      1:25.87 (46.23)
        2:14.14 (48.27)     3:00.86 (46.72)
 21 Schiel, Doug           65 TVM-USA           3:22.00    3:05.44  
                 44.08      1:31.78 (47.70)
        2:21.62 (49.84)     3:05.44 (43.82)
 22 bitto, alessandro A    65 MELZ-ITA          3:10.20    3:09.27  
                 42.49      1:29.71 (47.22)
        2:21.94 (52.23)     3:09.27 (47.33)
 23 Robinson, Geoffrey Do  66 MACK-AUS          3:05.50    3:10.29  
                 41.71      1:28.52 (46.81)
        2:19.39 (50.87)     3:10.29 (50.90)
 24 Kovary, Steven A       65 LBG-USA           3:05.00    3:11.29  
                 44.04      1:32.98 (48.94)
        2:23.25 (50.27)     3:11.29 (48.04)
 25 Umehara, Kenzo         65 IWAP-JPN          3:15.00    3:11.86  
                 41.81      1:29.18 (47.37)
        2:19.88 (50.70)     3:11.86 (51.98)
 26 Haines, William W      69 SDSM-USA          3:08.10    3:14.36  
                 43.31      1:33.60 (50.29)
        2:26.00 (52.40)     3:14.36 (48.36)
 27 Kirlin, Jack           68 1776-USA          3:19.36    3:18.02  
                 45.06      1:35.76 (50.70)
        2:29.07 (53.31)     3:18.02 (48.95)
 -- Macartney, Norman S    68 NCMS-USA          3:21.28         NT  
 -- Soliman, Mahmoud       69 EGYM-EGY          3:00.00         NT  
 -- Henshaw, David H       65 NEM-USA           3:19.00         NT  
 -- Harrison, David P      69 1776-USA          2:32.00         NS  
 -- Saunders, Christopher  68 USF-USA           3:20.00         NS  
 -- Babb, Wylie S          66 1776-USA          2:14.01         NS  
 -- comaleshwarpet, raj k  68 SFI-IND           3:20.00         NS  
 -- Mc Lachlan, Murray L   65 MELO-USA          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Lermo, Larry J         68 AVAC-USA          3:09.06         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:28.37  8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA
         Meet: M 2:30.07  2002      GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  3:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A      72 OREG-USA          2:28.48    2:27.27W 
                 36.02      1:15.07 (39.05)
        1:51.95 (36.88)     2:27.27 (35.32)
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav         71 GOLD-USA          2:30.50    2:30.81  
                 35.85      1:15.12 (39.27)
        1:53.70 (38.58)     2:30.81 (37.11)
  3 Schnabel, Werner       70 DRES-GER          2:34.23    2:34.85  
                 37.14      1:16.94 (39.80)
        1:56.83 (39.89)     2:34.85 (38.02)
  4 Leskovitz, Ernie       70 HIMA-USA          2:35.00    2:39.98  
                 37.35      1:18.77 (41.42)
        2:00.06 (41.29)     2:39.98 (39.92)
  5 Zurcher, James B       72 CMS-USA           2:37.00    2:40.84  
                 38.10      1:20.00 (41.90)
        2:02.26 (42.26)     2:40.84 (38.58)
  6 Robertson, William F   70 GAJA-USA          2:40.99    2:41.29  
                 38.33      1:19.51 (41.18)
        2:00.95 (41.44)     2:41.29 (40.34)
  7 Rauch, Will            72 CLVM-USA          2:50.00    2:47.25  
                 37.65      1:20.31 (42.66)
        2:03.37 (43.06)     2:47.25 (43.88)
  8 Lowe, Arthur A         71 HOEM-GBR          2:46.06    2:50.19  
                 39.14      1:22.64 (43.50)
        2:07.43 (44.79)     2:50.19 (42.76)
  9 imasaka, takashi       72 ABCU-JPN          2:50.00    2:50.62  
                                  27.61 ( )
          38.15 (10.54)   2:50.62 (2:12.47)
 10 Leach, Graham          70 ROSK-NZL          2:57.67    2:54.08  
                 40.46      1:24.68 (44.22)
        2:09.75 (45.07)     2:54.08 (44.33)
 11 Imai, Masatsugu        71 KSAY-JPN          2:58.00    2:59.18  
                 41.48      1:26.83 (45.35)
        2:14.30 (47.47)     2:59.18 (44.88)
 12 Dobler, Wally E        72 MICH-USA          2:56.66    2:59.30  
                 37.86      1:22.27 (44.41)
        2:12.23 (49.96)     2:59.30 (47.07)
 13 King, Bill             73 OREG-USA          2:59.00    3:06.23  
                 41.76      1:28.77 (47.01)
        2:17.34 (48.57)     3:06.23 (48.89)
 14 Osborne, Daniel R      72 USF-USA           3:06.50    3:08.13  
                 42.41      1:30.77 (48.36)
        2:20.23 (49.46)     3:08.13 (47.90)
 15 Kalmar, Peter P.       72 HAMB-GER          3:15.00    3:10.11  
                 44.22      1:30.26 (46.04)
        2:20.17 (49.91)     3:10.11 (49.94)
 16 Stupfel, Norman E      74 WCM-USA           3:08.00    3:13.07  
                 40.29      1:29.28 (48.99)
        2:21.33 (52.05)     3:13.07 (51.74)
 17 Furuhata, Koro         70 HTKA-JPN          3:18.00    3:17.95  
                 45.91      1:37.09 (51.18)
        2:28.14 (51.05)     3:17.95 (49.81)
 18 Cook, Robert J         74 TAM-USA           3:16.28    3:21.42  
                 42.15      1:32.05 (49.90)
        2:28.28 (56.23)     3:21.42 (53.14)
 19 Hensel, Werner         71 DRED-GER          3:40.00    3:22.54  
                 43.78      1:36.10 (52.32)
        2:33.57 (57.47)     3:22.54 (48.97)
 20 Martin, Stuart L       72 TOMS-CAN          3:30.00    3:25.78  
                 47.23      1:40.59 (53.36)
        2:35.77 (55.18)     3:25.78 (50.01)
 21 Leigh, Janos J         72 ROM-GBR           3:24.00    3:28.76  
                 46.97      1:41.11 (54.14)
        2:39.07 (57.96)     3:28.76 (49.69)
 22 Penaloza, Jose B       74 PEMA-PER          3:38.08    3:35.52  
                 46.70      1:41.63 (54.93)
        2:39.84 (58.21)     3:35.52 (55.68)
 23 Knight, Vernon E       72 HIMA-USA          3:45.00    3:36.26  
                 49.10      1:45.40 (56.30)
        2:43.11 (57.71)     3:36.26 (53.15)
 -- Rapperport, Alan S     73 GOLD-USA          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Gorwitz, Nahum         70 VAAC-VEN          3:45.00         NS  
 -- Browne, Brian          71 TOC-USA           3:00.00         NS  
 -- Silva, Ondamar         70 SP-BRA            2:40.07         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:46.28  7/21/2003 HIROSHI YOSHIMURA, JPN
         Meet: M 2:55.33  2002      FRANK PIEMME, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  4:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     75 MOST-USA          2:45.10    2:36.30W 
                 36.37      1:16.73 (40.36)
        1:58.00 (41.27)     2:36.30 (38.30)
  2 Miller, Bob K          77 PNA-USA           2:55.56    2:59.52  
                 40.96      1:27.42 (46.46)
        2:14.82 (47.40)     2:59.52 (44.70)
  3 Baker, Donald J        75 SDSM-USA          2:52.90    3:00.98  
                 41.19      1:27.87 (46.68)
        2:16.82 (48.95)     3:00.98 (44.16)
  4 Cornejo, Miguel        75 SC-MEX            3:02.00    3:03.66  
                 42.09      1:29.99 (47.90)
        2:18.46 (48.47)     3:03.66 (45.20)
  5 Lockey, Myron W        75 CMAQ-USA          3:03.21    3:05.56  
                 42.03      1:30.85 (48.82)
        2:21.35 (50.50)     3:05.56 (44.21)
  6 Nasser, Essam          75 EGYM-EGY          3:08.00    3:08.04  
                 43.55      1:31.96 (48.41)
        2:22.88 (50.92)     3:08.04 (45.16)
  7 Beach, Robert E        76 SPM-USA           3:15.00    3:08.19  
                 44.62      1:32.56 (47.94)
        2:21.38 (48.82)     3:08.19 (46.81)
  8 Ashizawa, Tetsuo       75 TMOK-JPN          2:56.00    3:10.95  
                 41.50      1:28.94 (47.44)
        2:20.37 (51.43)     3:10.95 (50.58)
  9 Macdonald, Robert C    78 FACT-USA          2:51.43    3:22.59  
                 40.97      1:32.13 (51.16)
        2:26.48 (54.35)     3:22.59 (56.11)
 10 Bower, Dick            76 WMST-USA          3:50.20    3:32.96  
                 49.42      1:45.53 (56.11)
        2:43.55 (58.02)     3:32.96 (49.41)
 11 Taylor, Frank          75 HART-GBR          3:23.89    3:33.21  
                 45.70      1:39.81 (54.11)
        2:36.84 (57.03)     3:33.21 (56.37)
 12 Campbell, Roger C      76 SMMM-USA          3:56.07    3:35.08  
                 49.46      1:43.73 (54.27)
        2:42.67 (58.94)     3:35.08 (52.41)
 13 Grosser, Gerhard       78 DJKN-GER          3:26.00    3:35.23  
                 45.43      1:41.58 (56.15)
        2:39.78 (58.20)     3:35.23 (55.45)
 14 Knowles sr., Percival  76 SWFT-BAH          3:54.70    3:47.86  
                 52.24    1:52.72 (1:00.48)
      2:53.46 (1:00.74)     3:47.86 (54.40)
 15 Wolle, Jordan B        78 SDSM-USA          3:36.11    3:49.04  
                 48.63      1:47.08 (58.45)
      2:49.24 (1:02.16)     3:49.04 (59.80)
 16 Trask, Fred W          79 WCM-USA           3:50.00    3:49.82  
                 51.96      1:51.26 (59.30)
      2:51.98 (1:00.72)     3:49.82 (57.84)
 17 Friel, Edward J        76 TCAM-USA          3:50.95    3:56.26  
                 52.48    1:52.67 (1:00.19)
      2:54.92 (1:02.25)   3:56.26 (1:01.34)
 18 Huebner, Friedrich-Wi  79 HILD-GER          3:50.00    3:56.83  
                 53.28    1:54.01 (1:00.73)
      2:56.60 (1:02.59)   3:56.83 (1:00.23)
 -- Moretto, Bob           75 TOC-USA           4:09.50         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Jorge       76 ANV-MEX           4:00.00         NT  
 -- Kolbaba, Frank C       75 MOST-USA          4:05.84         NT  
 -- Ambrosino, Michele     75 VAAC-VEN          3:58.00         NS  
 -- Hasegawa, Eiichi       78 ITFU-JPN          4:06.00         NS  
 -- Ries, John L           75 MICH-USA          2:53.36         NS  
 -- Eminente, Aldo         75 ASPT-FRA          3:00.00         NS  
 -- Aguad, Espir           76 HSM-CHI           3:30.23         NS  
 -- Rolph, Robert W        75 MVN-USA           3:42.65         NS  
 -- Webber, Dick N         77 NCMS-USA          3:16.00         NS  
 -- Polte, Ernest A        79 MVN-USA           3:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:03.45  7/16/1995 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
         Meet: M 3:17.72  2000      DOMEI SUZUKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  4:28.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        81 SDSM-USA          3:05.50    3:11.13M 
                 41.32      1:30.10 (48.78)
        2:21.45 (51.35)     3:11.13 (49.68)
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen B      83 SDSM-USA          3:16.00    3:18.16  
                 44.74      1:35.75 (51.01)
        2:28.58 (52.83)     3:18.16 (49.58)
  3 Kobayashi, Jiro        81 FCTD-JPN          3:20.00    3:20.04  
                 44.41      1:35.99 (51.58)
        2:28.89 (52.90)     3:20.04 (51.15)
  4 Edwards, James K       84 NEM-USA           3:42.29    3:34.63  
                 45.66      1:41.20 (55.54)
        2:38.57 (57.37)     3:34.63 (56.06)
  5 Truby, Jack O          82 CMS-USA           3:45.00    3:48.90  
                 48.22    1:48.54 (1:00.32)
      2:51.77 (1:03.23)     3:48.90 (57.13)
  6 Hoeptner, Herb W       84 OREG-USA          3:45.00    3:56.34  
                 53.07    1:54.52 (1:01.45)
      3:56.34 (2:01.82)                    
  7 Schomburg, Richard D   80 USF-USA           4:27.00    4:00.35  
                 53.14    1:57.27 (1:04.13)
      3:02.57 (1:05.30)     4:00.35 (57.78)
 -- Seliber, Joe           81 SMMM-USA          4:28.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Glynn           81 TOC-USA           4:24.52         NT  
 -- Strong, Doug           81 DOC-USA           4:16.00         NT  
 -- Reader, John C         81 PNA-USA           4:26.00         NT  
 
 Event 12  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:13.78  7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
         Meet: M 3:31.23  2002      JAMES EUBANK, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  5:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guido, Dick            89 METR-USA          3:52.05    4:17.47  
                 57.56    2:02.71 (1:05.15)
      3:10.46 (1:07.75)   4:17.47 (1:07.01)
  2 Haver, Tom             88 SDSM-USA          5:09.47    4:57.29  
               1:01.68    2:21.07 (1:19.39)
      3:38.93 (1:17.86)   4:57.29 (1:18.36)
 -- Ibañez, Crisoforo      89 ACA-MEX           4:51.30         NT  
 
 Event 12  Men 90-94 200 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:54.89  7/19/2004 TOKUSHI KOMEDA, JPN
         Meet: M 3:55.39  2004      TOKUSHI KOMEDA, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  6:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Triolo, Jim S          92 LAM-USA           5:25.30    5:11.76  
               1:07.28    2:27.04 (1:19.76)
      3:49.12 (1:22.08)   5:11.76 (1:22.64)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/6/2006 - 18:16PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 13  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.09  10/26/1997MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN
         Meet: M 28.30  2000      CHRISTIANE SIEVER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  37.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Shelly R     26 CRAQ-USA            28.50      28.72  
  2 Linke, Lyndsey M       26 CMS-USA             29.58      28.98  
  3 Dorr, Mc Call J        25 TOC-USA             29.50      29.32  
  4 Diamond, Margo S       28 TOC-USA             29.99      29.93  
  5 Knudsen, Lene L        29 LYNG-DEN            29.74      30.24  
  6 Asztalos, Fanni        29 USZO-HUN            32.00      30.34  
  7 Szekely, Ildiko        27 CRUZ-USA            36.03      30.69  
  8 Herzog, Marcie R       29 ARIZ-USA            32.00      30.97  
  9 Morelli, Lauren E      27 WCM-USA             35.00      31.00  
 10 O'Brien, Katy          27 BAF-GBR             32.55      31.17  
 11 Holland, Christine S   25 WACM-USA            35.00      31.48  
 12 Gladwell, Amy M        27 CONN-USA            32.56      32.15  
 13 Ribbe, Miryam          29 BTSC-GER            31.00      32.20  
 14 Peelle, Evelyn W       26 SSM-USA             32.89      32.25  
 15 Wood, Elizabeth C      25 ROSE-USA            34.83      32.59  
 16 trufasu, andreea       28 STE-ROM             34.00      32.69  
 17 Lotts, Kelly C         29 PNA-USA             32.29      32.78  
 18 Goedhals, Stephanie C  29 CTM-RSA             35.00      32.83  
 19 Edwards, Sian          28 BAF-GBR             34.46      32.90  
 20 McCullough, Karen      29 BAF-GBR             33.03      33.04  
 21 Hunt, Darlene L        25 SSM-USA             33.47      33.19  
 22 Adkison, Sophia        26 TOC-USA             32.00      33.40  
 23 Woger, Meike           27 BWB-GER             33.00      33.43  
 24 Zolla, Christy N       29 SMSC-USA            33.52      33.50  
 25 Ferreira, Juliana M    26 SP-BRA              33.00      33.78  
 26 Pfister, Serena R      27 SBM-USA             36.30      33.81  
 27 Silva, Lizbette        25 UAQ-MEX             30.89      33.84  
 28 Beisheim, Amy C        26 WCM-USA             34.50      33.92  
 29 Wroot, Victoria        25 BAF-GBR             33.00      34.05  
 30 Annelin, Elisa M       27 WMST-USA            34.32      34.14  
 31 Denis, Audrey          29 ENC-FRA             33.50      34.29  
 32 Schreiner, Vironica M  27 NCMS-USA            35.52      34.40  
 33 Girard-Hughes, Erin E  26 STAN-USA            35.00      34.42  
 34 Rodde, Heather N       29 TOC-USA             35.40      34.44  
 35 Masia, Stefania        28 RARI-ITA            34.50      34.60  
 36 Horrocks, Cindy        29 SCSF-USA            35.00      34.67  
 37 Trotter, Chantel       26 BAF-GBR             34.94      34.86  
 38 O'Connor, Kellie A     29 PCAM-USA            36.39      35.22  
 38 Maffey, Amparo         28 ANV-MEX             34.00      35.22  
 40 Gunther, Ashley P      27 PCAM-USA            35.06      35.28  
 40 Malvido, Paula         28 ANVI-MEX            33.00      35.28  
 42 Crowley, Kelly R       29 STAN-USA            35.52      35.77  
 43 Vasiliauskaite, Krist  27 VAT-DEN             34.99      35.89  
 44 Chow, Jackie I         28 SMMM-USA            36.89      36.08  
 45 Rix, Jeanine M         25 CAY-CAY             36.80      36.58  
 46 Pedrazzini, Laura      25 CORS-ITA            34.00      36.95  
 47 Masquelier, Jennifer   29 BOZE-USA            35.00      36.97  
 -- Ray, Kimberly J        29 CLVM-USA            36.26         NT  
 -- Cuccuini, Samantha A   29 RMST-USA            35.35         NT  
 -- Young, Anne C          28 MELO-USA            37.00         NT  
 -- Dibner, Reilly R       26 MVM-USA             36.56         NT  
 -- Skudlarski, Valerie M  26 RAA-USA             36.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Rose            28 ALEX-USA            35.40         NT  
 -- Battista, Sabrina      29 LAZI-ITA            35.50         NT  
 -- Brumfield, Rachael C   26 RAMS-USA            37.00         NT  
 -- Robinson, Michele L    27 TAM-USA             36.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Hendryx, Cynthia L     27 WMST-USA            30.00         NS  
 -- Brainard, Sarah K      26 WCM-USA             33.00         NS  
 -- Rollins, Kate A        25 ARIZ-USA            30.57         NS  
 -- Chamberlain, Anne P    26 STAN-USA            37.00         NS  
 -- Peterson, Kristina M   25 IAM-USA             35.21         NS  
 -- Krams, Liz L           28 REDT-USA            35.69         NS  
 -- Sarkauskaite, Jurate   27 LITH-LTU            35.40         NS  
 -- Myers, Jill            29 CMS-USA             33.00         NS  
 -- Bagg, Suzanne M        27 UCSB-USA            31.56         NS  
 -- Valdez, Eliana M       26 DOM-DOM             36.00         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         27 CRAQ-USA            31.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.59  6/3/2000  ANGEL MARTINO, USA
         Meet: M 29.17  1996      PASCALE VERBAUWEN, BEL
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  38.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liu, Limin             30 CSA-CHN             30.00      29.62  
  2 Terry, Alison N        33 SDSM-USA            30.17      29.67  
  3 Cassaro, Rosaria       32 WATE-ITA            30.50      30.26  
  4 Carney, Jessica L      30 MINN-USA            32.67      31.07  
  5 Brandt Andersen, Pia   30 VAT-DEN             31.00      31.11  
  6 Koivu, Katja           31 HU-FIN              32.74      31.78  
  7 Colombo, Silvia C      30 GULL-ITA            31.50      31.93  
  8 Weeks, Nicole L        34 OREG-USA            33.00      31.94  
  9 Newton, Brenda M       30 SCSC-USA            33.85      31.96  
 10 Jackson, Karen         32 NTON-GBR            33.50      32.16  
 11 Chandler, Stephanie B  34 SAC-USA             32.00      32.18  
 12 Lancey, Suzanne P      31 MINN-USA            32.00      32.61  
 13 Drayton, Belinda A     33 NSP-AUS             32.00      32.65  
 14 Mikhaylova, Elina      32 IDEL-RUS            30.80      32.78  
 15 Mc Gookin, Alison L    31 NOVA-USA            31.42      32.79  
 16 Webb, Amy B            31 CMS-USA             34.94      32.82  
 17 Rojas, Nilka M         30 UCV-VEN             31.00      33.03  
 18 more, nicola           31 BCSC-GBR            33.10      33.07  
 19 Noack, Jenny           31 DEL-GER             32.80      33.13  
 20 Casciani, Jenny J      31 NVM-USA             34.64      33.22  
 21 Puschmann, Katja       30 BTSC-GER            34.00      33.32  
 22 Howell, Jan M          34 SNM-USA             34.57      33.69  
 23 Martinez, Heather J    30 NOVA-USA            35.98      33.87  
 24 Fox, Monica M          32 UCI-USA             35.19      34.12  
 25 Clayton, Maria S       31 DAM-USA             37.20      34.40  
 26 Bode, Christy M        30 MVN-USA             35.10      34.61  
 27 Gordon, Jennifer W     33 BRYB-USA            36.63      34.69  
 28 Chacon, Marcela        32 ELMI-CRC            35.89      34.71  
 29 Nye, Elisa B           33 UCLA-USA            35.76      34.74  
 30 Deets, Krystal N       30 ORCA-USA            35.46      34.78  
 31 Moreno, Cara B         30 STAN-USA            37.80      34.80  
 32 Hartley, Chris G       31 RAY-USA             37.66      34.83  
 33 Shenhar, Michal        32 TOMS-CAN            35.00      34.86  
 34 Ripani, Barbara R      34 LARU-ITA            35.00      34.90  
 35 Cham, Candace          34 STAN-USA            35.49      34.99  
 36 Kyff, Jennifer J       33 METR-USA            34.97      35.09  
 37 Pankhurst, Carrie D    32 ALMA-USA            35.07      35.24  
 38 Hirsch, Sarah A        31 SBM-USA             34.20      35.78  
 39 Atkinson, Karen E      31 NEM-USA             37.29      36.65  
 40 Adams, Karin M         34 GSM-USA             37.01      37.21  
 41 Sychr, Cathy           30 MAM-USA             37.99      37.48  
 -- Alsberg, Stephanie A   32 MELO-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Olivares, Cintia Kari  30 CHIV-MEX            37.90         NT  
 -- Chan, Fontaine         32 CHAW-USA            36.78         NT  
 -- Harrington, Diana J    34 USF-USA             38.00         NT  
 -- Reina, Rita            34 ANE-POR             37.99         NT  
 -- Tulou, Tamara          32 PNA-USA             38.00         NT  
 -- Mezzadri, Manuela      32 MNM-ITA             37.20         NT  
 -- Alkezweeny, Tina       31 PNA-USA             37.60         NT  
 -- Larsen, Jennifer A     32 WACM-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Churchill, Marisa L    30 USF-USA             38.00         NS  
 -- Rivera, Maria C        33 VAAC-VEN            29.33         NS  
 -- Barrera, Jennifer E    34 BAY-USA             34.00         NS  
 -- Fernandez, Carolina    33 VAAC-VEN            30.83         NS  
 -- Jagusch, Emily A       30 MERR-USA            35.00         NS  
 -- Lingner, Heather N     30 IM-USA              33.90         NS  
 -- Coley, Allison L       30 METR-USA            37.08         NS  
 -- Illgen, Anne N         31 SBM-USA             32.98         NS  
 -- Brown, Sarah Werneck   32 CRF-BRA             35.77         NS  
 -- Paiva, Renata H        34 CIA-BRA             34.00         NS  
 -- Mayville, Janet C      32 TOMS-CAN            30.74         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.32  8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA
         Meet: M 29.42  2004      E.OTTERMANN, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kriel, Marianne        35 CTM-RSA             30.50      29.65  
  2 Eldridge, Beth         36 MOVY-USA            30.88      30.61  
  3 Stellet, Raquel D      35 CRF-BRA             31.25      30.62  
  4 Kjoller, Marcie J      38 SBM-USA             33.41      30.78  
  5 oudkerk, jolanda       39 4463-GER            30.40      31.09  
  6 Barr, Julie            36 OMAH-USA            32.39      31.12  
  7 Henssen, Nicole        35 JUEL-GER            30.80      31.13  
  8 Ozawa, Yukiko          39 GR-JPN              31.50      31.39  
  9 Joffroy, Sandra        36 BORD-FRA            31.30      31.86  
 10 Castillo-Lehnertz, Bl  39 IAMA-USA            31.09      32.00  
 11 Dixon, Michele N       37 TYR-USA             31.48      32.03  
 12 Hallee, Lisa D         38 WMST-USA            33.87      32.09  
 13 Philippi, Diana R      38 CLVM-USA            38.40      32.15  
 14 Lee, Sarah B           39 CMS-USA             32.50      32.23  
 15 Slater, Casey P        35 TCAM-USA            32.75      32.31  
 16 Haws, Lori T           35 AURO-CAN            35.42      32.38  
 17 Haglund, Marja         38 SOIK-SWE            32.48      32.44  
 18 Elson, Denise E        38 TVM-USA             33.00      32.48  
 19 Hayden, Alison S       35 CMS-USA             30.00      32.54  
 20 Lugassy, Heather R     36 TAM-USA             32.94      32.55  
 21 Kohlmann, Patricia A   38 SC-MEX              32.03      33.08  
 22 Crecelius, Nancy A     37 WMST-USA            32.94      33.19  
 23 Silvestro, Debora      36 DDS-ITA             32.50      33.23  
 24 Sippola, Sari H        38 MOST-USA            36.00      33.25  
 25 Girard, Suzie E        35 MAM-USA             37.10      33.69  
 26 Tiedemann, Kate A      38 WM-USA              35.65      33.89  
 27 Edwards, Jill          35 MVN-USA             35.00      34.00  
 28 Kruse, Jennifer A      35 CRUZ-USA            33.25      34.11  
 29 Pilotti, Sabina        35 LARU-ITA            33.00      34.14  
 30 Dupont, Manon          35 LUXE-LUX            33.30      34.41  
 31 Punchard, Wendy D      38 AURO-CAN            36.34      34.52  
 32 Brown, Ruth            36 CAMB-GBR            34.10      34.56  
 33 Farrall, Katrina W     36 BAD-GBR             33.50      35.06  
 34 Sussman, Heidi R       37 SCCM-USA            37.18      35.19  
 35 Blessing, Leigh Ann    37 TCAM-USA            35.17      35.51  
 36 Smirnova, Marina       35 MOSC-RUS            37.00      35.53  
 37 Pozzo, Margaret McGee  38 LADE-HKG            35.15      35.86  
 38 Vaneckova, Jitka       38 SPOL-CZE            34.00      36.03  
 39 Gedney, Suzanne        38 NBAC-USA            35.10      36.28  
 40 Lovejoy, Rachel S      37 USF-USA             38.00      36.36  
 41 Topp, Suzanne M        39 UTAH-USA            37.05      36.41  
 42 Greenberg, Ann D       36 PCAM-USA            37.00      36.54  
 43 Pope, Susan A          39 MAM-USA             36.45      36.65  
 44 Brasseur, Céline       36 CNC-FRA             39.10      37.12  
 45 Keaten, Heather L      37 CMS-USA             35.00      37.17  
 46 Geri, Elizabeth A      35 USF-USA             37.83      37.54  
 47 Diederichs, Isabelle   36 CLVM-USA            39.67      38.20  
 48 jackson, carolyn       39 MANX-GBR            37.00      38.43  
 49 White, LeighAnn        37 CMS-USA             40.00      39.10  
 50 Launer, Tara Lyn       38 RMST-USA            37.59      39.19  
 51 Edwards, Tania O       35 AURO-CAN            39.90      39.33  
 52 Bull, Lorna I          36 NFCM-GBR            39.60      39.44  
 53 Lin, Zihe              37 CSA-CHN             38.00      39.47  
 54 Sanderson, Kim D       38 KATI-NZL            39.29      39.52  
 -- Hansen, Kerri L        38 TVM-USA             36.00         NT  
 -- Hansen, Cynthia I      39 STAN-USA            39.99         NT  
 -- Tapia, Kathya L        38 ALPH-MEX            39.75         NT  
 -- Yamaguchi, Naoko       37 KOMI-JPN            35.00         NT  
 -- Castaneda, Loida E     35 ANV-MEX             40.00         NT  
 -- Tsychkova, Elena       39 SOIK-SWE            39.00         NT  
 -- Lopez, Heather E       39 CMS-USA             38.71         NT  
 -- Ibarra, Evelyn S       36 MSCM-USA            40.00         NT  
 -- Mesia, Vanessa M       36 MSCM-USA            40.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Von Gluck, Laura       36 ARIZ-USA            31.90         NS  
 -- Topp, Deborah A        37 OREG-USA            34.00         NS  
 -- Simpson, Shauna M      35 OREG-USA            32.50         NS  
 -- Simsak, Tara W         37 PNA-USA             32.75         NS  
 -- Oliveira, Sibele P     39 CC-BRA              35.80         NS  
 -- King, Leslie W         39 MVM-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Baechtiger, Jasmine M  37 TAM-USA             33.30         NS  
 -- Radke, Katrina D       36 TAM-USA             29.50         NS  
 -- Borton, Joan V         37 ROSE-USA            39.70         NS  
 -- Wilson, Valerie        38 STAN-USA            39.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.97  8/18/2002 ELIZABETH EMERY, USA
         Meet: M 29.67  2004      BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  42.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   41 TYR-USA             29.50      28.62W 
  2 Walsh, Susan           44 NCMS-USA            30.56      29.79  
  3 Ottermann, Edith C     40 COEL-RSA            29.50      30.06  
  4 Worthington, Ann       40 MVN-USA             31.45      30.14  
  5 Pettis-Scott, Anna T   44 TYR-USA             33.20      30.55  
  6 Bettinson, Hayley      43 HOEM-GBR            31.77      30.68  
  7 Buxton, Sylvia         41 SYSM-USA            30.57      30.76  
  8 Olson, Carol C         44 OMAH-USA            31.25      30.81  
  9 Delmage, Arlene        44 OREG-USA            31.36      31.02  
 10 Heller, Becky E        42 IM-USA              33.00      31.06  
 11 Mc Michael, Lisa M     40 NVM-USA             35.00      31.10  
 12 Thorstensen, Janne     40 VSLK-NOR            30.90      31.33  
 13 Saito, Chihiro         42 GR-JPN              31.00      31.36  
 14 Sappey, Collette H     42 TYR-USA             30.50      31.53  
 15 Kyzmina, Elvira        41 DUCK-RUS            30.61      31.54  
 16 Ditommaso, Laurie A    44 GSM-USA             31.49      31.67  
 17 Kalinina, Tatiana      40 TROY-RUS            31.40      31.73  
 18 Potter, Kathryn        41 CMS-USA             31.56      31.82  
 19 Godges, Arlette A      42 SCAQ-USA            32.00      31.89  
 20 Mullins, Corby J       41 WCM-USA             31.80      32.05  
 21 Haendel, Heike         44 LEIP-GER            32.30      32.09  
 21 Battle, Ruth M         44 NCMS-USA            32.50      32.09  
 23 Mc Cue, Marika W       43 TYR-USA             32.64      32.37  
 24 Smith, Diane C         43 YCRC-USA            33.14      32.41  
 25 Codling, Cathy E       44 NSP-AUS             32.55      32.42  
 26 Warnke, Walburga       40 MAGD-GER            32.50      32.66  
 26 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  42 NCMS-USA            32.70      32.66  
 28 Arredondo, Sheila M    41 ARIZ-USA            32.67      32.67  
 29 Engel, Tami J          43 MVN-USA             33.96      32.78  
 30 Heer, Jackie A         40 LGSR-USA            33.90      32.79  
 31 Worden, Jane           43 STAN-USA            34.10      32.85  
 32 Tuexen-Hansen, Tine C  44 NAES-DEN            33.20      33.03  
 33 Stoughtenborough, Tri  43 MAAC-USA            35.00      33.10  
 34 Joy, Janine V          42 AQUM-USA            32.67      33.12  
 35 Koop, Stephanie A      43 DAM-USA             33.50      33.13  
 36 Wygal, Dianne L        40 ARIZ-USA            33.37      33.21  
 37 Villasante, Maria Lou  42 CHIV-MEX            33.00      33.43  
 38 Driscoll, Heather J    40 LGSR-USA            33.65      33.61  
 39 Wendell, Nancy         42 MCM-USA             33.02      33.63  
 40 Kuehn, Lida B          43 WCM-USA             33.75      33.77  
 41 Allen, Susan M         44 AURO-CAN            35.20      33.81  
 42 Harris, Janet          41 METR-USA            35.70      33.86  
 43 Capen, Tasha           40 MELO-USA            35.70      33.99  
 44 Smith, Laura K         40 CMS-USA             35.00      34.10  
 44 Tiedemann, Elizabeth   43 AQUM-USA            35.57      34.10  
 46 Lindo, Fatima          44 GEN-SUI             33.56      34.20  
 47 Held, Amy L            41 PCAT-USA            32.06      34.21  
 48 LaBerge, Karin A       42 TVM-USA             32.00      34.25  
 49 Considine-Miller, Ell  43 WMST-USA            35.89      34.36  
 50 Augerson, Lisa J       43 MVN-USA             35.14      34.61  
 51 Adams, Kari S          40 CLVM-USA            36.00      34.78  
 52 Morvan, Laurence M     40 TAC-FRA             34.51      34.83  
 53 Carroll, Sherry        44 IM-USA              34.45      34.84  
 54 Nylund, Jane A         41 MAM-USA             36.00      34.92  
 55 Sawamura, Sachi        40 MVM-USA             35.00      34.96  
 56 Gee, Sharlene L        40 MVM-USA             42.00      35.05  
 57 Mammoser, Mary P       44 RHMS-USA            34.40      35.11  
 58 Flourac, Florence      42 CSC-FRA             34.00      35.19  
 59 Hunt, Allison          42 ALMA-USA            35.37      35.33  
 60 Nannoshi, Elena A      43 MICH-USA            34.00      35.56  
 61 Horn, Antje-Marie      40 Z88-GER             34.68      35.77  
 62 Lefebvre, Sylvie       42 CNMN-CAN            39.00      35.82  
 63 Macdonald, Dina M      40 WCM-USA             42.50      35.86  
 64 Morton, Andrea N       44 WMST-USA            37.64      36.23  
 65 Woodburn, Sheri P      40 LGSR-USA            35.37      36.34  
 66 Wilson, Jill C         42 CMSC-USA            42.40      36.44  
 67 Beal, Laura A          41 SRM-USA             38.90      36.73  
 68 Lastelic, Barbara A    40 NOVA-USA            37.31      36.80  
 69 McLean, Sionnadh       42 HDME-GBR            40.17      36.85  
 70 Sneed, Lorraine D      44 MELO-USA            38.00      37.23  
 71 Gray, Kara L           41 WCM-USA             37.50      37.33  
 72 Preusser, Pamela J     41 MINN-USA            39.94      37.40  
 73 Montagnani, Simona     44 MNM-ITA             36.00      37.49  
 74 Praznik, Katarina      42 PKV-SLO             39.00      37.57  
 75 Ray, Patricia M        44 SMSC-USA            38.78      37.86  
 76 Anderson, Meredith C   43 BAM-USA             37.90      38.20  
 77 Schwartz, Lisa         43 IM-USA              39.70      38.27  
 78 Shieman, Dana L        44 CMS-USA             40.09      38.46  
 79 Lougee, Sara L         44 SMSC-USA            38.98      38.50  
 80 Harvey, Kristine       42 RAMS-USA            39.78      39.02  
 81 Shore, Susan D         44 MSCM-USA            40.35      39.09  
 82 Hull, Kim              44 CHIC-USA            42.50      39.28  
 83 Asai, Leeann U         40 YBAR-USA            40.07      39.32  
 84 Dornan-Happe, Gwendol  43 SRM-USA             40.00      39.39  
 85 Beauverger, Christine  41 LALI-FRA            38.46      39.47  
 86 Lena, Eliana           40 ATRA-ITA            40.00      39.55  
 87 Thalman, Kelly D       44 TCAM-USA            39.48      39.58  
 88 Higgins, Julie A       40 MTRI-USA            42.35      40.63  
 89 Deacon, Susan L        44 AURO-CAN            39.96      40.78  
 90 Forshey, Ann M         41 LODI-USA            41.50      40.82  
 91 González, Ana Lucía    44 INDO-CRC            42.50      41.89  
 92 Labelle, Laura L       42 MSCM-USA            42.50      41.98  
 93 Clewell, Anne M        44 BERK-USA            42.50      41.99  
 -- Ness, Joleen M         40 FACT-USA            40.75         NT  
 -- Donath, Kathryn L      41 SMMM-USA            42.25         NT  
 -- Apple, Mali A          43 SRM-USA             42.50         NT  
 -- Quiros, Patricia       41 HUMB-CRC            42.10         NT  
 -- Thompson, Suzi M       41 BOZE-USA            32.90         NS  
 -- Quitasol, Wendy        44 NBAC-USA            35.06         NS  
 -- Ricárdez, Ivonne J     40 CCI-MEX             38.00         NS  
 -- Bonner, Janice A       40 NBAC-USA            36.50         NS  
 -- Osaki, Yoshie          41 STKS-JPN            34.00         NS  
 -- Alvarez, Carmen R      44 VAAC-VEN            34.50         NS  
 -- Finley, Linda M        41 HIMA-USA            32.61         NS  
 -- Kester, Kris M         42 GAJA-USA            35.59         NS  
 -- Kessler, Carol Ann     42 WCM-USA             36.33         NS  
 -- Plaschinski, Hellen    43 CDI-MEX             32.00         NS  
 -- Shaver, Anne K         44 RHMS-USA            37.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.30  7/6/2001  ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
         Meet: M 31.42  1996      CONNY BOER-BUYS, NED
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dahl, Lisa A           45 PNA-USA             30.09      30.55M 
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C      46 WMST-USA            33.22      31.00M 
  3 Block, Andrea J        45 IM-USA              31.50      31.07M 
  4 Capkova, Vera          45 MZVA-BEL            31.61      31.35M 
  5 Dige, Michelle         46 HOEM-GBR            31.70      31.87  
  6 Kouri, Ann             45 MDDO-CAN            31.70      31.99  
  7 Edwards, Kris E        45 BGWM-USA            33.51      32.14  
  8 Livingston, Leslie C   45 GMUP-USA            35.00      32.24  
  9 Roemer, Paula J        45 WCM-USA             33.60      32.37  
 10 Hung, Maria E          46 VAAC-VEN            31.68      32.46  
 11 Hakansson, Eva-Marie   46 MDDO-CAN            34.00      32.68  
 12 McNamara, Caren M      46 WCM-USA             34.20      32.85  
 13 Leib, Nancy Conroy     47 BERK-USA            33.50      32.90  
 14 Henderson, Kristin W   46 RIDG-USA            32.73      32.92  
 15 Smith, Beth            46 TXNS-USA            32.27      33.23  
 16 Curran, Margee M       45 WCM-USA             38.70      33.28  
 17 Shannon, Heather V     45 UCLA-USA            35.32      33.29  
 18 Sing, Karen R          49 CARL-USA            34.67      33.48  
 19 Hanson, Tanya M        45 GOLD-USA            32.00      33.63  
 19 Martorell, Aroma       48 SP-BRA              33.00      33.63  
 21 Foley, Sharon E        46 MACO-USA            34.20      33.78  
 21 Worden, Laura A        49 OREG-USA            35.08      33.78  
 23 Ingraham, Susan R      47 MOST-USA            34.16      33.91  
 24 Hobbs, Liz A           45 ARIZ-USA            34.00      34.36  
 25 Buck, Donna            47 OREG-USA            37.20      34.52  
 26 Gold, Monika           47 5647-GER            34.14      34.55  
 27 Marmesh, Carey L       49 TCAM-USA            42.00      35.04  
 28 Woods, Mary L          47 MVN-USA             35.80      35.12  
 29 Yanco, Colleen M       47 BGWM-USA            37.80      35.17  
 30 Blattner, Susan J      49 MOVY-USA            34.00      35.22  
 31 Davis, Catherine H     46 WINE-USA            36.10      35.24  
 32 Sullivan, Lynn S       49 FGST-USA            34.80      35.32  
 33 Dalkin, Joy L          48 KIC-GBR             35.48      35.35  
 34 Chambers, Tammy A      47 OAS-USA             35.89      35.70  
 35 Mitchell, Janet A      46 AURO-CAN            38.00      35.71  
 36 Nowack, Susan J        46 SRM-USA             36.82      35.84  
 37 Grimard, Chantal       47 EN-BEL              35.00      35.96  
 38 Antonakos, Lauren S    48 SMMM-USA            37.27      36.23  
 39 Limonchi, Maria DE Lo  47 SC-MEX              35.30      36.39  
 40 Mc Kenna, Nan          45 STAN-USA            41.00      36.40  
 41 Carter, Ruth A         47 AKMS-USA            37.89      36.50  
 42 Stille, Antje          45 SCM-GER             36.51      36.58  
 43 Beck, Pam M            49 O*H*-USA            36.00      36.87  
 44 Bittante, Emanuela     45 ONDA-ITA            36.16      37.03  
 45 Hill, Jayne A          45 HMSW-USA            40.16      37.38  
 46 Mota, Maria Léa        48 CIA-BRA             37.28      37.54  
 47 Terhorst, Hermine M    48 SRM-USA             39.00      37.66  
 48 Fairfield, Allison G   49 TCAM-USA            41.00      38.58  
 49 Jacobs, Cindy S        48 CLVM-USA            43.99      38.74  
 50 Houchens, Denise A     45 SMMM-USA            40.00      38.82  
 50 Miller, Carol L        46 SQST-USA            39.03      38.82  
 52 Bracken, Judy W        49 TVM-USA             39.33      38.87  
 53 Ryner, Lisa C          49 SMMM-USA            40.00      39.02  
 54 Nilsson, Annika        46 SKIK-SWE            42.00      39.26  
 55 Magdaleno, Alina       46 CHIV-MEX            39.50      39.46  
 56 Coffee, Cassandra S    45 SRM-USA             39.50      39.93  
 57 Kobayashi, Kiyomi      48 YARA-JPN            38.50      40.24  
 58 Melesio Cazares, Ma J  45 ORC-MEX             40.00      40.38  
 59 Hau, Diane             46 CTM-RSA             43.00      40.84  
 60 Bevini, Paola          45 REGG-ITA            42.00      41.39  
 61 Jessup, Lee A          45 NOVA-USA            43.00      41.71  
 62 Knowles, Nancy C       49 SWFT-BAH            44.09      43.50  
 63 Focha, Teresa M        45 MAAC-USA            44.86      43.82  
 64 Fregin, Christa        45 WASS-GER            44.31      44.01  
 65 Hsu, Yue-Yun           49 TPE-TPE             38.00      44.59  
 -- Toon, Terrylynn M      46 STAR-USA            45.00         NT  
 -- Souza, Christina M     47 HTUB-USA            44.00         NT  
 -- Mariolle, Elaine M     49 ARIZ-USA            45.00         NT  
 -- Markus, Laurie A       49 OREG-USA            45.00         NT  
 -- Hudson, Sharon L       45 SAC-USA             43.70         NT  
 -- Oducayen, Lori         46 AAM-USA             45.00         NT  
 -- Aren, Aysegul          45 ELMI-CRC            44.46         NT  
 -- Bellaguet, Christine   45 AQHY-FRA            42.00         NS  
 -- Harper-Havens, Jamie   45 MAAC-USA            32.00         NS  
 -- White, Lisa L          47 WMST-USA            44.86         NS  
 -- Moore, Olivia J        47 WCM-USA             39.00         NS  
 -- Fuganti, Diva C        45 AMAR-BRA            36.40         NS  
 -- Astone, Pia            46 PONT-ITA            36.00         NS  
 -- Garnier, Kathy L       46 CMS-USA             34.50         NS  
 -- Harvey, Kristine L     48 DAM-USA             38.00         NS  
 -- Heather, Julie P       48 SPMA-USA            37.43         NS  
 -- Canning, Lynn A        45 ROSE-USA            42.00         NS  
 -- Galindo Torres, Marìa  48 CHIV-MEX            40.00         NS  
 -- Angus Burney, Jills H  46 HC4-NZL             44.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.24  6/4/2004  ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
         Meet: M 30.24  2004      ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  47.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zingler, Angela        52 HSG-GER             30.38      31.19  
  2 Mann, Melinda J        50 WMAC-USA            32.83      31.50  
  3 Campbell, Heather M    53 HM2-NZL             33.69      32.06  
  4 Ciraulo, Christie      53 UCLA-USA            32.68      32.59  
  5 O'Brien, Charlene A    50 WCM-USA             32.90      32.64  
  6 Rosener, Karen K       52 CMS-USA             33.30      33.32  
  7 Hirsty, Jacki          54 NEM-USA             35.00      33.46  
  8 Fincham, Elaine S      51 MOST-USA            33.66      33.54  
  9 McDonnell, Peggy H     51 GOLD-USA            34.40      34.23  
 10 Cole, Janie            53 DAMM-USA            34.00      34.43  
 11 Frese, Dagmar          50 SGSH-GER            34.16      34.55  
 12 Glassman, Debbie A     53 PNA-USA             34.08      34.60  
 13 Rhodes, Avila          50 MSBC-CAN            35.74      34.72  
 14 Olano de Abuchaibe, V  53 ACUA-COL            34.00      35.53  
 15 Hair, Margaret         51 INWM-USA            42.55      35.75  
 16 Heenan, Katherine R    52 SAM-AUS             35.50      35.95  
 17 Sterling, Nancy A      51 MARY-USA            35.86      36.20  
 18 Bromfield, Morag       54 EACS-RSA            37.04      36.26  
 19 Doman, Debra A         54 CHIC-USA            37.50      36.47  
 20 Brault, Danielle       50 MSBC-CAN            37.40      36.53  
 21 Iannucci, Judith       50 AURO-CAN            38.66      36.68  
 22 Roßbach, Eva           50 BTSC-GER            37.00      36.96  
 23 Marlowe, Sandra W      51 SKY-USA             35.37      37.23  
 24 Taylor, Barbara G      52 YCRC-USA            41.56      37.26  
 25 Hanna, Carmen          52 ACUA-COL            34.85      37.34  
 26 Reilly, Karen S        53 WCM-USA             36.50      37.51  
 27 Little, Monica B       54 SBM-USA             43.30      37.76  
 28 De Moss, Sally         54 UOPM-USA            45.00      38.39  
 29 Neubert, Cornelia      54 SGSH-GER            41.00      38.40  
 30 Bourne, Anne M         52 CHE-GBR             37.88      38.71  
 31 Skene, Catherine M     50 UNAB-CAN            40.88      38.81  
 32 Thornton, Kim S        54 NOVA-USA            41.10      39.55  
 33 Fisher, Lyndall R      53 IKAV-FIJ            40.00      39.57  
 34 Maxwell, Cris          50 SMSC-USA            38.78      40.14  
 35 Tedman, Merran L       50 IKAV-FIJ            40.00      40.35  
 36 Wedaman, Karen P       53 VACA-USA            45.83      40.61  
 37 Preston, Randee L      54 MOST-USA            39.90      40.82  
 38 Bailey, Colleen M      52 EACS-RSA            42.76      41.32  
 39 Jordan, Nina P         50 NOVA-USA            46.73      41.61  
 40 Budd, Elizabeth        52 OREG-USA            40.75      41.73  
 41 Hayes, Patricia C      53 LBG-USA             41.00      41.79  
 42 Kaguni, Laurie S       54 MICH-USA            39.00      42.04  
 43 Kessinger, Katy L      52 UTAH-USA            41.50      42.24  
 44 Calamai, Monica        51 FIOR-ITA            42.00      42.25  
 45 Boyer, Kathy M         52 MOST-USA            40.52      42.69  
 45 Saavedra Batiz, Cecil  52 CODC-MEX            43.35      42.69  
 47 Gregg, Patty W         53 STAN-USA            42.27      43.17  
 48 Cherry, Barbara D      51 STAN-USA            43.24      43.48  
 49 Palmer, Teddy          52 OAK-USA             44.01      44.42  
 50 Mayhew, Chris          53 MOST-USA            44.51      44.56  
 51 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  54 NCMS-USA            44.00      45.56  
 52 Emelianova, Natalia    51 SIBM-RUS            40.00      45.99  
 -- Hattori, Ikuko         52 LIWH-JPN            47.00         NT  
 -- Kubo, Sakiko           54 YAMA-JPN            46.50         NT  
 -- Furtado Chagas, Maria  52 MACE-BRA            47.00         NT  
 -- Roshchina, Marina      50 TROY-RUS            44.00         NT  
 -- Swigert, Debbie M      51 WCM-USA             36.00         NS  
 -- Warren, Patricia       50 NASC-GBR            34.24         NS  
 -- Guttin, Fabienne       51 SP-BRA              37.05         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T          51 CRAQ-USA            42.00         NS  
 -- Renner, Charlotte A    51 GOLD-USA            46.00         NS  
 -- Morrison, Lynn         52 DAMM-USA            34.76         NS  
 -- Henderson, Joni O      50 FACT-USA            38.00         NS  
 -- Koch, Claudia          54 MUEN-GER            35.20         NS  
 -- Rollins, Stephanie S   52 ARIZ-USA            32.71         NS  
 -- Fujii, Tazuko          53 SPAT-JPN            47.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.24  7/29/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR
         Meet: M 32.24  2000      JUDY WILSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  51.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     56 PNA-USA             34.00      33.26  
  2 Boer-Buijs, Conny      56 ZVV-NED             33.50      33.61  
  3 Feldmann, Joel T       55 NEM-USA             32.78      34.57  
  4 Tucker, Colny C        55 AKMS-USA            34.79      34.66  
  5 Miller, Jan A          56 MOST-USA            41.49      35.58  
  6 Gault, Terry Sue M     56 VMST-USA            34.81      35.91  
  7 Merritt, Jennifer      55 SPO-GBR             37.50      36.19  
  8 Kahn, Sally G          56 WCM-USA             37.50      36.53  
  9 Nelson, Colleen        57 MSBC-CAN            38.50      37.10  
 10 Cazalet, Shirley M     57 STAN-USA            42.40      37.24  
 11 Morche-Bloch, Sabine   56 TSVA-GER            36.12      38.42  
 11 Gettling, Janet        58 OREG-USA            39.00      38.42  
 13 Menard, Joanne C       58 ARIZ-USA            38.60      38.80  
 14 Houben, Heli D         55 BWB-GER             35.00      38.95  
 15 Burrell, Grendel S     55 USF-USA             40.10      39.26  
 16 Boslego, Barbara E     55 VMST-USA            41.40      39.85  
 17 Mymryk, Penny M        59 RMSC-CAN            41.81      40.23  
 18 Davis, Aida            58 PEMA-PER            42.00      40.45  
 19 Wilson, Meegan J       58 FACT-USA            41.09      40.50  
 20 Halbach, Christel      57 ESSE-GER            39.79      40.78  
 21 Gledhill, Dawn         56 NML-AUS             42.00      41.08  
 22 Thurston, Becky J      58 HIMA-USA            39.02      41.34  
 23 Crawford, Linda E      56 PHOE-RSA            39.00      41.82  
 24 Harrison, Marion Joyc  56 WARR-AUS            48.00      42.52  
 25 Kelly, Sue             58 RINC-USA            45.44      42.91  
 26 Schneider, Uta         57 SCRB-SUI            45.00      43.35  
 27 Felton, Linda R        56 FACT-USA            51.00      44.74  
 28 Johnson, Lucy          59 NVM-USA             45.54      45.58  
 29 Malone, Lynne          57 WCR-AUS             46.00      45.72  
 30 Starzec, Anna          55 ASPT-FRA            47.20      46.64  
 31 Campbell, Day          55 REN-GBR             47.88      46.97  
 32 Kodama, Masako         56 YMTZ-JPN            50.00      47.11  
 33 Hopkins, Mary H        56 EMSC-CAN            47.63      48.07  
 34 Maguire, Nancy F       56 TVM-USA             50.00      48.37  
 35 Skyttä, Seija          58 PUS-FIN             50.59      50.73  
 -- Quintero, Gladys       57 ACUA-COL            51.00         NT  
 -- Figueiredo, Vera Luci  59 CRI-BRA             51.00         NT  
 -- Tevis, Maggie H        58 RHMS-USA            50.00         NT  
 -- Okuno, Takeko          56 KSNA-JPN            47.00         NT  
 -- Nishimura, Atsuko      59 OLIV-JPN            51.00         NT  
 -- Inagaki, Keiko         57 SUNW-JPN            51.00         NT  
 -- Moorhead, Mary B       56 SCAM-USA            47.35         NT  
 -- Jokisch, Eleonora M    55 CDI-ESA             50.30         NS  
 -- Cassidy, Lee           57 NCYM-USA            51.00         NS  
 -- Panighetti, Camille A  56 CHIC-USA            37.05         NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Teresa       56 CENC-MEX            50.98         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.47  6/4/2004  JUDY WILSON, GBR
         Meet: M 33.47  2004      JUDY WILSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  56.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilson, Judy A         62 HOEM-GBR            33.50      35.05  
  2 Barkley, Susana        61 EMO-ESP             35.33      36.46  
  3 Bure, Harriet          60 SOIK-SWE            35.75      37.23  
  4 Stevenson, Lynette F   60 NBT-AUS             36.00      38.41  
  5 Jewell, Carol          64 NOVA-USA            45.03      39.27  
  6 Frid, Barbara          64 OREG-USA            39.00      40.15  
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy        61 WMAC-USA            44.92      43.42  
  8 Eriksson, Judy         60 ALL-DEN             47.80      45.46  
  9 Dolya, Gulsum          60 MOSC-RUS            49.00      46.17  
 10 Montrella, Beverly J   60 MVN-USA             47.00      46.39  
 11 Miller, Lynda M        62 EASS-GBR            47.00      47.00  
 12 Namiki, Ruriko         60 YARA-JPN            49.50      47.59  
 13 Fruin, Pat             63 MMM-USA             53.18      47.73  
 14 Coleman, Kate A        64 SCAM-USA            56.00      48.33  
 15 Angyalfoeldi, Eva      62 USZO-HUN            50.00      50.38  
 16 Sebenova, Jarmila      63 UKB-SVK             51.67      51.16  
 17 Snyder, Jill           60 MESC-USA            51.00      52.27  
 18 Chaitkin, Lauren E     62 USF-USA             55.50      52.95  
 19 Araki, Yoko            63 YARA-JPN            50.00      54.04  
 20 Hansen, Marsha P       60 PNA-USA             52.64      54.15  
 21 Nevile Carter, Val     64 MSBC-CAN            54.15      54.55  
 22 Braden, Bobbie         64 MOVY-USA            55.68      54.67  
 23 Ross Zeig, Marie-Jean  63 LUXE-LUX            55.80      55.29  
 -- Whiter, Peggy S        63 OREG-USA            55.86         NT  
 -- Renshaw, Diane         61 MVM-USA             56.00         NT  
 -- Shockro, Ellen K       64 UCI-USA             48.21         NS  
 -- David, Irene           62 IM-USA              42.00         NS  
 -- Caso, Susie A          60 MAM-USA             55.00         NS  
 -- Behse, Carolyn C       63 PNA-USA             55.00         NS  
 -- Ofuji, Yoshiko         62 STEP-JPN            56.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 36.36  8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         Meet: M 38.07  2002      HAIKE HOLER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  1:02.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schulz, Christel       66 SGRA-GER            38.00      35.77W 
  2 Sugimoto, Harumi       68 OACL-JPN            40.00      40.41  
  3 Roepke, Elizabeth L    66 SMMM-USA            42.00      40.88  
  4 Little, Jeanne         69 SDSM-USA            43.60      41.50  
  5 Schreiner, Beth        65 VMST-USA            44.60      43.55  
  6 Stastna, Marcela       69 BOHE-CZE            42.80      43.62  
  7 Kraetzer, Midge S      68 WCM-USA             44.50      46.06  
  8 Mauri, Carla           68 HIMA-USA            50.00      46.30  
  9 Birkhead, Jane         66 MOST-USA            49.48      46.63  
 10 Dugan, Betty L         65 DAM-USA             46.76      48.04  
 11 Tullman, Patricia A    69 FMM-USA             51.80      51.89  
 12 Hodge, Peggie H        66 OREG-USA            53.20      52.24  
 13 Lonne, Helene          65 BORD-FRA            49.92      52.30  
 14 Snoek, Sara J          68 NBA-USA             59.07      52.46  
 15 Levett, Suzanne        66 WARR-AUS            50.00      52.57  
 16 Anson, Susan C         66 SCAM-USA            55.00      53.68  
 17 Banta, Dottie          69 YCRC-USA          1:01.12      55.55  
 18 Hisada, Etsuko         69 AMSP-JPN            55.38      56.71  
 19 Sato, Etsu             69 BGTR-JPN          1:00.00      56.75  
 20 Whitlock, Shelly       67 MOST-USA            52.26      56.76  
 21 Kobayashi, Hiroko      66 LIVS-JPN          1:00.00      57.35  
 22 Tanigawa, Kazuko       66 TOP-JPN             53.00      57.54  
 23 Sarna, Judy            66 BAM-USA           1:02.50      59.91  
 -- Casolco Laurel, Glori  65 REVO-MEX          1:02.50         NT  
 -- Harris, Ursula         68 IM-USA            1:02.50         NT  
 -- Bayly, Helen H         69 ARIZ-USA            56.72         NT  
 -- Svobodova, Christa     69 SPOL-CZE            53.84         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Murano, Teruko         67 NSSK-JPN            58.00         NS  
 -- Lund, Lynne H          66 SDSM-USA            42.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.77  3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 39.77  2002      JANE ASHER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  1:14.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sato, Hisako           71 ISTS-JPN            41.80      41.42  
  2 Hoeler, Haike          70 SGF-GER             40.00      42.67  
  3 Oliver, Judie D        74 TOMS-CAN            45.45      45.84  
  4 Sasaki, Hiroko         70 NAGA-JPN            47.10      47.29  
  5 Krejci, Olga           70 SCLU-SUI            48.50      48.87  
  6 Kay, Ann               72 MELO-USA            52.00      50.56  
  7 Callison, Barbara F    73 RINC-USA            54.00      50.76  
  8 Pipes, Adrienne S      72 SDSM-USA            51.63      53.92  
  9 Henderson, Martha J    70 FACT-USA            56.40      54.20  
 10 Moeller, Janet H       72 1776-USA            57.90      57.40  
 11 Caldwell, Dionne B     74 NOVA-USA            58.63      57.46  
 12 Anderson, Clarine C    71 STAN-USA            55.00      58.46  
 13 Lee, Hsiu-Chen         70 TPE-TPE           1:05.00      58.93  
 14 Johnsen, Ann B         70 TCYS-USA            58.00    1:02.72  
 15 Harkreader, Patricia   70 CMS-USA           1:05.79    1:06.27  
 16 Fisher, Jane R         70 GSM-USA           1:03.35    1:07.90  
 17 Shiotani, Satsuko      70 NSHM-JPN          1:09.08    1:09.36  
 18 Kawabata, Geraldine L  72 OREG-USA          1:04.89    1:09.85  
 18 Bryce, Glad A          72 TOMS-CAN          1:10.63    1:09.85  
 20 Spille, Gisela         71 SGF-GER           1:09.00    1:11.17  
 21 Hirai, Naoko           71 SPAC-JPN          1:09.20    1:11.93  
 -- Winnie, Margaret I     73 PNA-USA           1:05.00         NS  
 -- Kang, Peggy            71 USF-USA           1:14.50         NS  
 -- Mason-Ward, Lesley J   72 TOMS-CAN          1:02.33         NS  
 -- Tucker, Beverley J     71 TOMS-CAN          1:13.40         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 44.95  8/1/2004  GAIL ROPER, USA
         Meet: M 47.74  2002      JEAN TROY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  1:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Asher, Jane            75 KIC-GBR             45.00      41.99W 
  2 Taylor, Carol P        77 ARIZ-USA            56.66      52.92  
  3 Sakai, Yukiko          77 KAWA-JPN          1:00.00    1:00.85  
  4 Owens, Barbara R       77 WCM-USA           1:00.00    1:06.88  
  5 Kakimi, Kazuko         75 SEND-JPN          1:20.00    1:10.64  
 -- Voorhees, Margaret S   78 USF-USA           1:10.00         NS  
 -- Gruender, Edie B       78 ARIZ-USA          1:16.51         NS  
 -- Taniyama, Yoshiko      75 SDKM-JPN          1:09.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.43  7/18/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA
         Meet: M 58.18  2004      LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  2:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E       81 SYSM-USA          1:01.09      59.62  
  2 Vickers, Barbara       80 NML-AUS           1:13.00    1:13.89  
  3 Dunn, Betty C          81 NIAG-USA          1:24.16    1:26.65  
 -- Nochman, Lois Kivi     82 MICH-USA            57.43         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/6/2006 - 18:38PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 14  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.48  6/12/2005 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, JPN
         Meet: M 25.07  2000      VLASTIMIL HAVLICE, CZE
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  31.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         28 SDSM-USA            25.63      25.68  
  2 Hessler, Carl J        25 TOC-USA             30.15      25.76  
  3 Britton, Jermaine P    25 OJAI-USA            26.34      25.77  
  4 Ehrhardt, Thomas       29 4331-GER            25.89      25.95  
  5 Vakhmin, Stepan        26 TROY-RUS            25.50      26.04  
  6 Khlebus, Evgeny        25 TROY-RUS            26.00      26.22  
  7 Scarcelli, Michael J   29 SPMA-USA            26.91      26.28  
  8 Jones, Ryan C          27 WCM-USA             27.01      26.31  
  9 Boyce, Andrew          29 ISF-USA             26.75      26.49  
 10 Fassino, Barton R      26 DAMM-USA            27.90      26.52  
 11 Maynor, Jeff D         28 CRAQ-USA            27.40      26.56  
 12 Menezes, Marcio P      27 SP-BRA              26.99      26.59  
 13 Leahy, James P         26 TOC-USA             27.00      26.64  
 14 Vaa, Jeremy            27 UCSB-USA            27.50      26.67  
 14 Bellenger, Frederic    28 MOUE-FRA            25.95      26.67  
 16 Greenwood, Scott C     29 TOC-USA             28.00      26.70  
 17 Smart, Matthew E       27 UOPM-USA            28.15      26.78  
 18 Ayrapetov, Dmitriy B   26 STAN-USA            26.10      26.92  
 19 Ferguson, Neil         27 BAF-GBR             26.40      27.07  
 20 Sailly, Frédéric       27 SNV-FRA             27.00      27.19  
 21 Davie, Matthew G       25 TOC-USA             27.00      27.43  
 22 Mouren, Sébastien      27 CNC-FRA             28.42      27.51  
 23 Malagrino, Dylan O     28 SSM-USA             26.99      27.55  
 24 Bergstedt, Brent M     26 TYR-USA             29.55      27.58  
 25 Pavlov, Ivo B          29 NCMS-USA            26.80      27.62  
 26 Robelot, Reed A        26 CRAQ-USA            29.00      27.65  
 27 Peterson, Jeff R       28 STAN-USA            27.65      27.66  
 28 Fillon, Joris          25 MOUE-FRA            28.09      27.84  
 29 Schuetze, Volker       26 FRAN-GER            27.33      28.23  
 30 Motta, Marcio R        29 CRF-BRA             27.25      28.40  
 31 Stone, Ethan P         29 SRM-USA             29.60      28.41  
 32 Jacob, Michael C       29 MVN-USA             28.50      28.56  
 33 Lancara, Matt P        26 SSM-USA             29.50      28.57  
 34 Walsh, Kevin J         25 TOC-USA             30.00      28.61  
 35 Dallamura, Scott J     28 1776-USA            28.52      28.69  
 36 Steele, Robert C       25 TCAM-USA            29.20      28.75  
 37 Tran Van, Romain Hoa   25 MOUE-FRA            28.49      28.93  
 38 Bartlett, Chad M       28 ARIZ-USA            27.38      29.08  
 38 Macdonald, David       25 CAY-CAY             29.97      29.08  
 40 Roach, Cameron M       28 SWFT-BAH            28.98      29.11  
 41 Pronin, Yan            26 CLVM-USA            31.20      29.15  
 42 Chandler, Vance M      29 SAC-USA             30.20      29.19  
 43 Vidaurri, Rudy H       26 MVN-USA             29.33      29.26  
 44 Meer, Jonathan         26 DAM-USA             30.32      29.28  
 45 Allan, John F          26 WM-USA              29.55      29.31  
 46 Tello, Mario           25 ACA-MEX             28.02      29.38  
 47 Wedekind, Kevin        26 MEDI-GER            28.62      29.41  
 48 Strahota, Jeffrey R    26 TERR-USA            30.09      29.42  
 49 acosta, andres A       27 MV-VEN              30.00      29.57  
 50 Serralde, Eduardo N    29 ANVP-MEX            28.80      29.77  
 51 Dees, Daniel M         25 TOMS-CAN            30.00      29.80  
 52 Gridin, Vyacheslav     27 KASA-RUS            28.50      29.89  
 53 Fahy, Joey T           29 TAM-USA             30.00      30.04  
 54 Washbrook, Ian         29 CAY-CAY             30.47      30.10  
 55 Gage, Jesse L          25 USF-USA             28.90      30.19  
 56 Tilghman, Christopher  29 STAN-USA            31.00      30.20  
 57 Uchitel, Dmitry        26 CLVM-USA            30.90      30.24  
 58 Lopes, Marcio M        29 CIA-BRA             30.30      30.32  
 59 mohan, satish kumar    29 SFI-IND             30.00      30.53  
 60 Dal Monego, Gabriele   28 ONDA-ITA            29.90      30.57  
 61 Wood, Gary             26 CSC-GBR             31.10      30.58  
 62 Chuang, Mason          27 STAN-USA            31.20      30.67  
 63 Lee, Joshua M          27 PCAM-USA            31.19      30.82  
 64 Velazquez Rincon, Ant  29 CL33-MEX            30.00      30.83  
 65 Ubaldi, Lorenzo        25 EGAS-ITA            30.00      30.98  
 66 Vargasmena, David      26 ANV-MEX             30.00      31.30  
 67 Mora Sandi, Eduardo    28 ELMI-CRC            31.46      31.37  
 68 Cheung, Jacky C        26 MAM-USA             31.00      31.46  
 -- Sethna, Dorab N        26 SCMC-USA            31.45         NT  
 -- Aguabella Ferreiro, P  29 ELMI-CRC            31.48         NT  
 -- Melchioretto, Alex     25 SOTT-ITA            30.80         NT  
 -- Belousov, Alexander    27 TROY-RUS            28.50         NT  
 -- Lorenzi, André C       27 UNIV-BRA            27.30         NS  
 -- Facchini, Roberto      25 UNIV-BRA            27.05         NS  
 -- Peixoto, Leandro L     25 UNIV-BRA            29.82         NS  
 -- Necochea, Jaime        28 CENC-MEX            27.66         NS  
 -- Bribiesca, Raul        28 CASA-MEX            26.09         NS  
 -- Melo, Fabio D          28 SP-BRA              27.08         NS  
 -- Temirov, Farhod        28 UZB-UZB             31.45         NS  
 -- Braga, Rafael          25 ALJ-BRA             30.23         NS  
 -- Daniell, Gary          27 BAF-GBR             25.90         NS  
 -- Bakandreas, Konstanti  26 AOPF-GRE            27.60         NS  
 -- Cronan, Patrick J      27 NEM-USA             31.20         NS  
 -- Marlatt, Matthew E     26 SAC-USA             31.50         NS  
 -- Van Der Kar, Ryan C    25 AAAA-USA            29.00         NS  
 -- Moraris, Alexandros -  25 NCK-GRE             28.07         NS  
 -- Krajewski, Tom J       28 ISF-USA             27.40         NS  
 -- Sohmen, Philip         28 CPS-HKG             28.00         NS  
 -- Samotyj, John S        25 STAN-USA            30.00         NS  
 -- Miklic;, Gregor        25 SLOV-SLO            26.50         NS  
 -- Chavan, Shailesh S     28 PMHB-IND            29.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.91  8/15/2005 GARY HALL, USA
         Meet: M 25.24  2002      CURTIS SAWIN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  32.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Quevedo, Oswaldo J     30 NOVA-USA            25.00      24.73W 
  2 Merino, Jose I         34 NCMS-USA            27.50      26.10  
  3 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   32 TYR-USA             26.10      26.49  
  4 Hughes, David R        32 SDSM-USA            26.02      26.59  
  5 Wetzel, Christian      31 SCHW-GER            26.10      26.62  
  5 Motta, Claudio R       31 CRF-BRA             25.30      26.62  
  7 Mull, Cameron S        30 CRUZ-USA            28.22      26.63  
  8 Delgado, Felipe        33 NOVA-USA            26.50      26.65  
  9 Sutanto, Felix C       31 MNA-INA             25.83      26.66  
 10 Lacerda, Frederico A   33 CC-BRA              26.15      26.67  
 11 Wanie, Lee G           32 TOC-USA             28.00      26.69  
 12 Paajanen, Teppo        31 KALE-FIN            27.21      26.80  
 13 Johnson, Troy          31 VMST-USA            26.50      27.00  
 14 Eskyn, Evgeny          31 TROY-RUS            25.50      27.02  
 15 Christoffel, Ben J     30 ISF-USA             27.40      27.08  
 16 Moore, Peter S         34 SMMM-USA            28.00      27.15  
 16 Murray, Allan J        34 SWFT-BAH            27.72      27.15  
 16 Sugrue, Michael        30 NBA-USA             27.80      27.15  
 19 Pentland, Matthew T    30 SDSM-USA            26.97      27.18  
 20 Eaddy, Jason H         30 NEM-USA             26.50      27.21  
 21 Turk, Johnathan P      34 MELO-USA            28.65      27.24  
 22 Mc Whorter, Michael C  33 TOC-USA             28.75      27.29  
 23 Deutsch, Guillaume     30 CNVA-FRA            27.11      27.48  
 24 Smardo, Frank J        31 OTT-GBR             27.00      27.59  
 25 Mediavilla, Andres     31 STAN-USA            27.50      27.76  
 26 Jurco, Martin          32 WANS-GBR            28.20      27.79  
 27 Croasdell, Ross A      31 OTT-GBR             27.00      27.82  
 28 Niemann, Tom           32 OMAH-USA            28.33      27.84  
 29 Faller, Courtney       32 PALM-USA            27.62      27.92  
 29 Stewart, Chad M        32 SBM-USA             29.00      27.92  
 31 Smith, Ed P            31 UCSB-USA            28.60      27.99  
 32 Polito, Chip           30 MVN-USA             28.64      28.08  
 33 Becker, Laurence W     30 STAN-USA            27.01      28.12  
 34 Gaggero, David         30 TOC-USA             29.40      28.13  
 35 Iglesias, Rodrigo J    31 SSM-USA             29.00      28.25  
 36 Sivertson, Kevin M     31 OREG-USA            29.78      28.26  
 37 Idi, Lorenzo           33 ONDA-ITA            27.00      28.28  
 38 Mendez Ramirez, Libar  33 ACUA-COL            27.32      28.37  
 39 Zakirov, Shamil        33 TROY-RUS            27.80      28.39  
 40 Herlihy, Thomas B      30 MVN-USA             31.00      28.41  
 41 Gentile, Gregory A     34 TPIT-USA            28.14      28.47  
 42 Fonseca Elze, Carlos   30 ESCU-COL            25.93      28.50  
 42 Lawrence, Kyle L       31 WOMS-CAN            28.50      28.50  
 42 Parodi, Alexandre      32 CNC-FRA             31.02      28.50  
 45 Volkov, Ivan           31 KASA-RUS            27.00      28.52  
 46 Roach, Dorian O        31 SWFT-BAH            30.17      28.72  
 47 Watanabe, Jun          30 BMW-USA             26.87      28.75  
 48 lamanna, thomas        31 IT-ITA              28.00      28.78  
 49 Staines, Matt          30 OTT-GBR             29.50      28.86  
 50 Vitus, Andy L          33 STAN-USA            28.74      28.91  
 51 Tehei, Témaui          30 CNC-FRA             28.52      29.01  
 52 Lemke, Tim             34 VFLS-GER            28.00      29.02  
 53 Walkenhorst, Jared W   32 NEM-USA             29.03      29.06  
 54 Carpenter, Clint A     31 AKMS-USA            30.90      29.09  
 55 Delepoulle, Remy       30 ACBB-FRA            28.50      29.28  
 56 freelove, alex C       32 OTT-GBR             28.90      29.40  
 57 Breitbart, Chris J     30 RAMS-USA            31.67      29.42  
 58 So, Stephen S          32 ARIZ-USA            29.00      29.43  
 59 Glass, Mark            32 DAMM-USA            30.90      29.47  
 60 Sarrigeorgidis, Kosta  32 SUNY-USA            28.50      29.48  
 61 Hopton, Christopher D  31 CSC-GBR             29.30      29.50  
 62 Balancier, Pascal P    32 EN-BEL              29.12      29.55  
 63 Joyce, Kevin T         34 MVN-USA             30.75      29.60  
 64 Monsalve, Osman D      34 MV-VEN              27.90      29.63  
 65 Denis, Christophe      32 ENC-FRA             28.93      29.67  
 66 Meissner, Marco        34 FRAN-GER            29.50      29.69  
 67 Neumann, Michael       31 SGWE-GER            29.50      29.81  
 68 Foster, Ryan F         31 SSM-USA             30.34      29.84  
 69 Bastida Palacios, Mar  31 CL33-MEX            30.00      29.91  
 70 Štimec, Alen           33 TR-SLO              30.00      30.09  
 71 Eyrich, Mark           30 BMW-USA             31.00      30.16  
 72 Clark, Bevan L         33 MN1-NZL             29.68      30.23  
 73 Petitti, Luca          33 VENO-ITA            30.50      30.29  
 74 Izet, Ialcin           34 SCSC-USA            28.00      30.56  
 75 Hara, Masatoshi        30 CFAM-JPN            31.50      30.63  
 76 Massoni, Malco         31 RARI-ITA            31.32      30.74  
 77 Beciani, Lorenzo       30 EGAS-ITA            29.70      30.80  
 78 Peck, Daniel S         30 SSM-USA             31.50      30.85  
 79 Haik, Florent          30 MVM-USA             30.86      30.95  
 80 Bertain, Sean M        31 SMMM-USA            31.55      31.00  
 81 Meijer, Arno J         31 OEZA-NED            30.50      31.04  
 82 Cole, Pierce           30 SCSC-USA            31.89      31.36  
 83 Grenz, Dirk            33 SGOB-GER            30.94      31.43  
 84 Herty, Andreas         31 GEN-SUI             30.95      31.54  
 -- Wen, Patrick J         34 UCLA-USA            32.00         NT  
 -- Powell, Derek L        31 MSCM-USA            32.00         NT  
 -- Ziebuhr, Andreas       34 DEL-GER             32.00         NT  
 -- Petruzzelli, Ken P     33 CHIC-USA            31.00         NT  
 -- Moya, Eduardo E        32 SJ-CRC              32.00         NT  
 -- Castaño Rodriguez, Jo  32 ACUA-COL            31.67         NT  
 -- Murphy, Liam N         34 NOVA-USA            31.50         NT  
 -- Dubbelaar, Michael     34 ARET-NED            31.21         NT  
 -- gomes, leonardo R      32 GB-BRA              26.21         DQ  
      False start
 -- Branco, Rogério L      31 UNIV-BRA            25.86         NS  
 -- Price, Gregory P       31 WANS-GBR            27.20         NS  
 -- Salvato, Paolo         34 AURE-ITA            31.00         NS  
 -- Hundersmarck, Willem   31 WANS-GBR            25.54         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Pablo R     33 NONE-GUA            30.15         NS  
 -- Craun, Adam C          32 NOVA-USA            29.10         NS  
 -- Kryukov, Igor          33 NEPU-RUS            28.00         NS  
 -- Allen, Algernon S      31 SWFT-BAH            29.75         NS  
 -- Hall Jr., Gary W       32 RACE-USA            25.02         NS  
 -- Shipley, Bill          31 IM-USA              28.00         NS  
 -- Marian, Jaime          33 TVM-USA             30.00         NS  
 -- Harmon, Casey B        32 UCLA-USA            28.12         NS  
 -- Carreño Bilich, Isrra  32 MV-VEN              27.00         NS  
 -- Kyriakides, Alexis     32 KYR-CYP             28.50         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.70  8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
         Meet: M 25.77  2000      TYLER JOURDONNAIS, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  33.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lawson, David D        36 1776-USA            26.00      25.92  
  2 fibbens, mike          38 BCSC-GBR            25.80      26.30  
  3 Jakovlevs, Arturs      39 RPKK-LAT            25.92      26.35  
  4 Hibbard, Brad A        37 TYR-USA             25.40      26.44  
  5 Meyer, Philippe        35 GEN-SUI             25.80      26.48  
  6 Dennison, Keith        36 CLVM-USA            26.15      26.60  
  7 Sawin, Curtis D        35 PHSH-USA            26.26      26.62  
  8 Rendic, Dikan          35 WCM-USA             25.98      26.63  
  9 Silva Jr, Edilson O    36 REMO-BRA            27.45      26.92  
 10 Caprani, Eric-Jacques  35 GEN-SUI             26.00      26.99  
 11 Vogel, Mark            36 LYNG-DEN            27.38      27.02  
 12 Fayolle, Olivier       39 ACBB-FRA            27.00      27.04  
 13 Smit, Robbert-Paul A   37 TYR-USA             27.10      27.13  
 14 Kelsey, Allan          38 WMST-USA            26.43      27.19  
 15 Klenke, Rian           36 GOLD-USA            30.00      27.30  
 16 Vavilov, Viatcheslav   35 IDEL-RUS            26.40      27.47  
 17 Sagisi, Patrick C      35 TOC-USA             28.80      27.52  
 18 Power, Michael L       38 UCSB-USA            27.33      27.59  
 19 Giuseppe, Tiano        38 DDS-ITA             27.90      27.62  
 20 Schaetz, Daniel J      36 WMAC-USA            26.50      27.66  
 21 Murphy, Tim            36 SDSM-USA            27.89      28.03  
 22 Cornell, Eric C        36 VMST-USA            27.39      28.08  
 23 Malas, Bryan S         39 IM-USA              26.80      28.15  
 24 Bishop, Jonathan H     35 SBM-USA             26.95      28.18  
 25 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    37 SCMC-USA            27.99      28.19  
 26 Bruzual, Igor          36 NEM-USA             28.39      28.26  
 27 Lockaby, Jay R         36 SYSM-USA            27.95      28.29  
 28 Mc Kay, Matthew G      35 TOC-USA             29.00      28.32  
 29 McClung, Paton M       37 SSM-USA             28.18      28.58  
 29 Mc Carthy, Joseph F    37 MAM-USA             32.50      28.58  
 31 Sorensen, Michael J    38 AKMS-USA            30.00      28.60  
 32 morgan, chris          35 GEN-SUI             27.11      28.66  
 33 Gómez Posada, Felipe   39 ACUA-COL            28.00      28.67  
 34 Huynh, Eric            39 ACBB-FRA            27.85      28.70  
 35 Vespa, Hernan C        36 SPUR-ARG            28.66      28.71  
 36 Robling, Steve W       36 PALM-USA            28.50      28.73  
 37 Cunha, Vitor           35 UDCA-POR            28.69      28.76  
 38 Peterson, Eric G       35 CLVM-USA            27.29      28.84  
 38 Campbell, Geoff E      36 WMST-USA            29.01      28.84  
 40 Arndt, Stephan         38 FRAN-GER            29.65      28.85  
 41 Franklin, Mark         39 BAF-GBR             32.91      28.92  
 42 Shade, Matthew J       39 SDSM-USA            28.50      29.05  
 43 Bond, Chris S          39 WCM-USA             28.30      29.15  
 44 Smith, Bruce           37 LAC-USA             28.46      29.45  
 45 Holcomb, Barry R       37 MOVY-USA            28.90      29.50  
 46 Krot, Stanislav        39 AQUA-UKR            28.00      29.52  
 47 Oviatt, Christopher    35 EMSC-CAN            28.69      29.57  
 48 Gill, Mark A           38 SKY-USA             29.04      29.63  
 49 Rosell, Robert D       36 MINN-USA            29.50      29.69  
 50 Salikhov, Rustem       35 IDEL-RUS            28.30      29.76  
 51 Shenhar, Yehoram       36 TOMS-CAN            28.00      29.88  
 52 Larsen, Jon-Erik       39 OREG-USA            30.92      29.93  
 53 Hewitt, Jeffrey L      38 MELO-USA            32.00      30.07  
 54 Buchan, Simon          38 BAF-GBR             30.78      30.11  
 55 Evans, Matthew         38 VYR-AUS             30.50      30.20  
 56 Blanusa, Danilo        36 MVM-USA             32.95      30.21  
 57 Tambling, David H      37 MELO-USA            29.50      30.31  
 58 Murray, Jim M          37 TOC-USA             27.50      30.33  
 59 Stroie, Adrian         39 CONN-USA            31.00      30.36  
 60 Indriago, Omar A       35 MV-VEN              28.00      30.56  
 61 Reilly, Timothy J      35 TVM-USA             31.00      30.58  
 62 Green, Julian          35 STAN-USA            30.00      30.81  
 63 Cupidio, Christian M   38 TOMS-CAN            32.70      30.90  
 64 Serafini, Luciano      38 FORU-ITA            32.00      30.91  
 65 Mauney, David M        38 MELO-USA            32.50      31.04  
 66 Goth, Stephen J        37 TOC-USA             32.00      31.08  
 67 Mason, Jamie R         36 CLVM-USA            32.21      31.11  
 68 Carlson, John          35 RMST-USA            30.80      31.22  
 69 Guirl, Michael J       35 MOST-USA            30.00      31.30  
 70 Connolly, Darrin T     35 USF-USA             32.50      31.61  
 71 Bohmann, Jens Kristof  35 PING-DEN            32.70      31.80  
 72 Bliss, Lee M           35 ARIZ-USA            32.00      31.81  
 73 gum, darren G          39 NSP-AUS             31.50      31.89  
 74 archundia, abel P      38 ANV-MEX             32.00      32.05  
 75 Sayago Castro, Daniel  39 ELMI-CRC            31.77      32.08  
 76 Daleiden, Robert J     35 FOG-USA             33.00      32.14  
 77 Alloro, Stefano        37 CSIN-ITA            32.80      32.32  
 78 Cina, Giampiero        37 NOCE-ITA            31.50      32.39  
 79 Sultanov, Ruslan       37 IDEL-RUS            29.60      32.40  
 80 Sperandeo, Cesare      39 FORU-ITA            32.50      32.47  
 81 Veltre, John V         36 SSM-USA             31.80      32.69  
 82 sebastien, randazzo    35 CNA-FRA             32.12      32.78  
 83 Pierce, Jonathan L     35 SAC-USA             32.25      32.85  
 84 Friedland, Shai        37 STAN-USA            32.00      32.91  
 -- Gordon, Eric           39 AURO-CAN            33.00         NT  
 -- Rodrigues, Sergio      39 CIA-BRA             31.00         NT  
 -- Saidani, Denis         36 ASPM-FRA            33.00         NT  
 -- Madrigal, Miguel       35 CRC-CRC             32.93         NT  
 -- Kropp, Jason W         36 EMSC-CAN            31.84         NT  
 -- Taraba, Vladislav      39 PVKB-SVK            33.00         NT  
 -- Gorgeon, Emmanuel      35 NASO-FRA            31.90         NT  
 -- Sandino Segnini, Carl  39 HUMB-CRC            32.61         NT  
 -- rohlen, duke S         39 MELO-USA            30.00         NT  
 -- Kinney, Eric N         37 MELO-USA            31.67         DQ  
      False start
 -- Antonov, Alexey        37 CHAI-RUS            26.80         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Guillermo   39 CENC-MEX            29.50         NS  
 -- Robinson, Derek P      37 PHSH-USA            27.27         NS  
 -- Fernandez, Carlos A    37 MAM-USA             27.97         NS  
 -- Suurväli, Aldo         39 UCLB-EST            26.50         NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W           38 ARIZ-USA            29.00         NS  
 -- O'Neill, Donal J       35 NSF-IRL             31.92         NS  
 -- Carvalho, Rodrigo S    35 ALJ-BRA             28.00         NS  
 -- Steed, Steve M         35 MVN-USA             29.00         NS  
 -- Sandhar, Marcus        35 AURO-CAN            33.00         NS  
 -- capriles, Teodoro      39 VAAC-VEN            30.00         NS  
 -- Reyes, Aroni D         37 NYCH-USA            27.80         NS  
 -- Williams, Kevin D      37 SCAM-USA            29.50         NS  
 -- Hjorth, John T         39 SCAQ-USA            32.74         NS  
 -- Calvo, Ruben E         35 DELF-COL            32.65         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Greg L       39 GMUP-USA            29.50         NS  
 -- Tooley, Eric D         39 SCSC-USA            32.99         NS  
 -- Aumond, Kiko           37 SMMM-USA            32.00         NS  
 -- Salkeld, Mark J        36 SSM-USA             30.00         NS  
 -- Foster, Jim            39 GAJA-USA            31.95         NS  
 -- Bruggert, Kris         37 RAMS-USA            29.51         NS  
 -- Venegas, Hugo          38 RGSC-USA            33.00         NS  
 -- Michaelides, Stavros   36 LSC-CYP             25.00         NS  
 -- Loughnane, Lee         35 TVM-USA             30.00         NS  
 -- Childs, Robert M       37 TOC-USA             30.00         NS  
 -- Friedman, Adam         36 TCYS-USA            31.00         NS  
 -- Bonavia, Aurelio       36 CUBU-USA            28.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.87  8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA
         Meet: M 26.06  2004      ROBERTO TARRICONE, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve     40 GSM-USA             26.30      26.20  
  2 Ponthier, Chuck        43 LAPS-USA            26.75      26.32  
  3 Toja, Andrea           40 ASAD-ITA            26.62      26.70  
  4 Smith, John C          44 TYR-USA             27.00      26.76  
  5 Rasmussen, Anders M    43 TXLA-USA            27.37      26.77  
  6 Clark, Henry L         41 ARIZ-USA            27.00      26.89  
  7 Mosse, Anthony         42 TOC-USA             28.00      27.03  
  8 Virtanen, Janne        42 KALE-FIN            27.15      27.32  
  9 Tansek, Zoran I        42 PKNZ-CRO            26.90      27.48  
  9 Rutledge, Mark         41 PALM-USA            27.60      27.48  
 11 Mouren, Jean-Christop  42 CNC-FRA             29.12      27.56  
 12 Scottoline, Brian P    41 STAN-USA            27.00      27.63  
 13 Dixon, Glenn           42 NEM-USA             28.04      27.65  
 14 Meacham, Brad          40 ALMA-USA            30.00      27.67  
 15 Deschênes, Gilles      42 TOMS-CAN            27.50      27.70  
 16 Howe, Bradley S        44 STAN-USA            28.00      27.74  
 17 Woodring, Douglas      41 TOC-USA             26.68      27.75  
 18 Killeen, Robert        44 DAMM-USA            27.20      27.88  
 19 Bonsall, Robert A      43 1776-USA            29.07      27.91  
 20 Christensen, Douglas   43 OREG-USA            27.79      27.96  
 21 Fulbeck, Kip           41 UCSB-USA            27.00      27.97  
 22 Vaughan, Nicolus       42 BAF-GBR             27.50      27.99  
 23 Stewart, Henry D       43 ACUA-COL            27.51      28.00  
 24 Leary, Neil            40 WCM-USA             29.70      28.01  
 25 Holles, Gavin S        40 TOC-USA             29.25      28.06  
 26 Gonzales, Mike S       40 CMS-USA             28.00      28.08  
 27 Salas, Roberto A       42 MV-VEN              27.50      28.20  
 28 Kahl, Steven E         44 CMS-USA             28.16      28.26  
 29 Bustamante, Henry      41 MV-VEN              28.00      28.31  
 30 Summe, Brian C         40 SWOM-USA            32.00      28.36  
 31 Williams, Stephen J    40 OREG-USA            27.99      28.40  
 32 Padilha, Frederico     40 CRF-BRA             27.90      28.42  
 33 Worden, Sam S          44 STAN-USA            29.00      28.54  
 34 Eichler, Brad          40 ARKM-USA            29.08      28.59  
 35 Leutner, Gerard P      42 WMST-USA            29.30      28.67  
 36 Holmes, David S        42 WMST-USA            29.00      28.69  
 37 Keating, Kevin         43 PTWN-USA            28.10      28.76  
 38 Hanžekovic, Vlad  44 TR-SLO              28.00      28.77  
 39 Morley, David F        41 SWFT-BAH            29.15      28.80  
 40 Golovcenco, Serghei    42 CODR-MDA            28.50      28.82  
 41 Vostatek, Michael      42 BOH-CZE             28.20      28.83  
 42 Kabel, Douglas A       41 OREG-USA            30.11      28.84  
 42 Homma, Noriaki         40 GR-JPN              28.50      28.84  
 44 Carpenter, Michael J   42 MRCD-USA            29.21      28.88  
 44 Nash, Kevin B          42 CMS-USA             30.55      28.88  
 46 Andruchow, Grant D     40 EMSC-CAN            28.80      28.91  
 47 Ozun, Sabri            43 CLVM-USA            28.40      28.96  
 48 Dunne, Reed            43 DAMM-USA            29.01      28.98  
 49 Panzica, Dean R        44 TOC-USA             31.45      29.01  
 49 Barzhak, Andrey        41 NEVA-RUS            30.00      29.01  
 51 gallet, olivier        40 CMN-FRA             28.00      29.07  
 52 Machesi, Fabio         43 DDS-ITA             28.00      29.11  
 53 Kress, Jay T           43 FXCM-USA            29.00      29.14  
 54 Divis, Gregory C       43 WMST-USA            28.30      29.16  
 55 Emmett, Ian            40 TPSK-GER            28.82      29.17  
 56 wagner, blake J        40 PNA-USA             28.50      29.18  
 57 Butcher, Gano          42 OREG-USA            29.50      29.19  
 57 Damette, Yves          40 USCR-FRA            30.02      29.19  
 59 Huang, Tao             43 CSA-CHN             29.00      29.30  
 60 Young, Robert          42 IM-USA              29.12      29.32  
 60 Rasocha, Peter         41 BOH-CZE             29.00      29.32  
 62 Rendell, George L      44 SWOM-USA            30.57      29.35  
 63 Monteiro, Carlos       42 AABB-BRA            28.50      29.36  
 64 Mc Ilroy, Paul F       41 TCAM-USA            29.05      29.45  
 65 Mattuschka, Tino       40 FRAN-GER            30.00      29.46  
 66 Sessler, Todd E        44 CIM-USA             30.00      29.52  
 67 Drake, Aaron J         43 ARIZ-USA            28.88      29.56  
 68 Borghi, Stefano        43 RARI-ITA            30.00      29.61  
 69 Campos, Donald D       40 NEM-USA             29.50      29.71  
 70 Lopez, Guillermo E     40 LIB-ARG             30.92      29.79  
 71 Gomez, Jaime           40 MV-VEN              28.60      29.89  
 72 Vides, Darryl          43 USF-USA             31.00      29.97  
 72 Evans, Paul            40 BAF-GBR             35.00      29.97  
 74 iizuka, yoshihisa      42 ABCU-JPN            32.00      30.00  
 75 Goldman, Brian H       42 NCMS-USA            33.00      30.01  
 76 Robinson, Richard (Ri  44 MAM-USA             34.00      30.12  
 77 Spangler, Brian F      44 RAMS-USA            29.90      30.13  
 78 Richards, Mark         41 SEAH-JPN            29.89      30.14  
 79 Rubio, Jorge A         44 SC-MEX              31.17      30.16  
 80 Barman, John R         40 MELO-USA            31.46      30.18  
 81 Zappi, Federico        44 MV-VEN              29.05      30.24  
 82 Henricks, Ed P         44 SNM-USA             32.00      30.49  
 83 Greenwood, Ulric       41 INDO-CRC            29.92      30.51  
 84 Crowley, Sean T        42 DSSM-USA            29.80      30.53  
 85 McKee, Steve           43 NMMS-USA            30.63      30.62  
 86 Watel, Jerome          43 MOUE-FRA            29.40      30.71  
 87 Yasuda, Yoichiro       44 KSTD-JPN            30.41      30.73  
 88 Larsson, Mats J        41 SKIK-SWE            30.85      30.80  
 88 Neilsen, Eric E        41 SDSM-USA            32.24      30.80  
 90 Oliphant, Mark         44 TCYS-USA            32.38      30.83  
 91 Kristen, Gerald        43 FECH-GER            31.00      30.86  
 92 Bold, Richard J        43 SAC-USA             31.39      30.89  
 93 Karyukin, Andrei       41 OREG-USA            33.02      30.98  
 94 Cardenas, Javier A     43 ANV-MEX             32.50      31.37  
 95 Deplanque, Bruno       43 CNC-FRA             34.58      31.60  
 96 Cina, Giuseppe         41 NOCE-ITA            31.00      31.77  
 97 Ivelich, Jim A         44 OREG-USA            33.70      31.91  
 98 Silva, João            43 CMBC-POR            33.00      31.93  
 99 Oxendine, Jeff         44 CMSC-USA            34.20      32.02  
 99 Burke, J Marshall      43 WMST-USA            32.43      32.02  
101 Breeding, Steven L     44 WMST-USA            34.34      32.05  
102 Priakhin, Andrei       44 KARV-KGZ            29.00      32.11  
103 Ploeger, Frank         40 DEL-GER             30.00      32.19  
104 Deplanque, Thierry     43 CNC-FRA             34.86      32.21  
105 Levy, Sid              43 MAM-USA             34.27      32.40  
106 labib, Ibrahim H       44 TOMS-CAN            32.20      32.59  
107 Skorobogatov, Sergey   44 NEVA-RUS            31.00      32.62  
108 Carrillo, Jose L       44 ANV-MEX             31.00      32.66  
109 Warren, David R        44 MELO-USA            31.48      32.88  
110 Young, Chad R          42 UCLA-USA            33.75      33.04  
111 Nykl, Jan              42 SEAL-CZE            33.80      33.43  
112 Rinco, Massimiliano    40 ASAD-ITA            34.50      33.48  
113 Bird, David J          43 SOBA-USA            34.90      33.65  
114 Womack, Lance K        42 MAM-USA             32.00      33.95  
115 Clark, Jay C           44 CRUZ-USA            34.78      34.03  
116 Farafontov, Sergey     40 KASA-RUS            31.00      34.11  
117 Gjerde, Anders R       44 TVM-USA             34.00      34.25  
118 Stroie, Viorel         41 CONN-USA            34.00      34.29  
119 Vasquez Marin, Jorge   40 ACUA-COL            33.10      34.42  
120 Anderson, Brent R      44 MOST-USA            32.00      34.60  
121 Poerink, John R Jonge  41 METR-USA            33.00      34.67  
122 Freeland, Alejandro F  41 DOR-ARG             35.00      34.70  
123 Nyman, Leif            43 SKIK-SWE            35.00      34.99  
 -- Garcia, Jose J         40 VAAC-VEN            33.80         NT  
 -- Tiedemann, Arthur R    41 WM-USA              34.99         NT  
 -- Murphy, Steve J        40 ALMA-USA            32.00         NT  
 -- Caballero, Alejandro   40 CBSM-MEX            35.00         NT  
 -- Almeras, Thierry       41 ASPT-FRA            35.00         NT  
 -- Hagan, Jeff            40 TOC-USA             33.50         NT  
 -- Campos Briceno, Jose   40 HUMB-CRC            34.12         NT  
 -- Villegas Solera, Chri  43 ELMI-CRC            34.98         NT  
 -- Gottsche, Gordon P     40 SMMM-USA            33.00         NT  
 -- Gentry, Paul           40 REDT-USA            34.50         NT  
 -- Crowley, Kevin J       42 MESC-USA            34.98         NT  
 -- Tri, Robert L          40 STAN-USA            34.00         NT  
 -- Dr. Varga, István      43 NYSE-HUN            32.02         DQ  
      False start
 -- Montan, Thomas N       44 SRM-USA             35.00         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J    44 MVM-USA             28.50         DQ  
      False start
 -- Mesa, Juan G           40 ACUA-COL            35.00         NS  
 -- Higgins, Chris A       40 MINN-USA            34.43         NS  
 -- Bravo, Rafael          42 ANV-MEX             35.00         NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Luis D       43 DELF-COL            33.00         NS  
 -- Jacobsen, Todd W       42 UCI-USA             28.84         NS  
 -- Cruz, Marcelo P        40 DMSP-BRA            26.50         NS  
 -- Tittle, Kenneth W      43 WCM-USA             27.80         NS  
 -- Ennis, Steven V        43 WCM-USA             30.34         NS  
 -- Lukonenko, Igor        43 NEVA-RUS            29.50         NS  
 -- Paller, Craig A        40 UTAH-USA            30.99         NS  
 -- Martin, Thomas         42 KONZ-GER            34.00         NS  
 -- Piyal, Wewelwala Hewa  40 SRI-SRI             33.00         NS  
 -- Manthei, Lee A         42 CMS-USA             33.25         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Sidney F    42 SP-BRA              30.00         NS  
 -- Lenneman, Tim P        42 CMS-USA             28.50         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      44 STFF-USA            27.66         NS  
 -- Nedov, Ghenadie        42 CODR-MDA            28.50         NS  
 -- Osborne, Glen          42 SRM-USA             34.90         NS  
 -- King, Aaron M          41 STAN-USA            29.20         NS  
 -- Pinson, J Steve        43 SAC-USA             33.33         NS  
 -- Stone, Wes B           44 SDSM-USA            30.67         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          44 DAMM-USA            27.50         NS  
 -- Jardon, Jorge F        43 ANV-MEX             29.60         NS  
 -- Liebel, Luc            41 ASPT-FRA            32.00         NS  
 -- Laurie, Rob K          40 SNM-USA             27.50         NS  
 -- Nyqvist, Lars          43 SKE-SWE             34.16         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.94  3/31/2005 PAUL SMITH, USA
         Meet: M 26.97  2000      RICK ABBOTT, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  36.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          47 TYR-USA             25.94      25.90W 
  2 Carter, Paul V         49 NOVA-USA            26.50      26.79M 
  3 Price, Gregg C         46 PHX-RSA             26.97      27.19  
  4 Volcan, Ramon E        48 MV-VEN              26.50      27.27  
  5 Goldsworthy, Nigel M   45 GEN-SUI             27.20      27.28  
  6 Goldbloom, Robert M    47 METR-USA            27.85      27.30  
  7 Norrey, Craig D        45 GEN-SUI             27.50      27.33  
  8 Specht, William L      48 SPM-USA             27.50      27.42  
  9 Harvill, Thomas L      45 OAK-USA             29.00      27.60  
 10 Blank, Jon W           46 NCMS-USA            27.80      27.61  
 11 Kelca, Brian E         46 UCI-USA             27.63      27.71  
 12 Golden, Larry          46 ARKM-USA            29.73      27.81  
 13 Lum, Bryant J          45 VCM-USA             27.80      28.14  
 14 Corvera, Gonzalo       46 SC-MEX              28.00      28.16  
 15 McCabe, Thomas J       49 IM-USA              27.50      28.20  
 16 Sawicki, Rick          46 CNC-FRA             29.50      28.21  
 17 Little, Jeffrey W      48 SBM-USA             29.80      28.23  
 18 Filatov, Pavel         46 TROY-RUS            28.00      28.44  
 19 Shumate, Tim P         45 NOVA-USA            29.00      28.51  
 20 Deloney, Wayne A       46 MVN-USA             31.10      28.57  
 21 Kozlowski, Kirk E      48 MVM-USA             34.00      28.63  
 22 Uytengsu, Wilfred Ste  45 PTT-PHI             28.50      28.76  
 23 Kasperek, Piotr Jacek  45 MTPL-POL            28.35      28.78  
 24 Heath, Robert H        49 MAM-USA             28.62      28.80  
 25 Lindgren, Tomas        45 SSS-SWE             29.05      28.84  
 26 Bank, Holden J         46 TYR-USA             29.60      28.93  
 26 Johnston, Mark A       46 CMS-USA             29.70      28.93  
 28 Halbrecht, Kenneth A   46 WCM-USA             28.80      28.97  
 29 Forsyth, Larry A       48 QCS-AUS             28.78      29.04  
 30 Humphrey, Al S         47 MELO-USA            29.00      29.06  
 31 Dunn, Joe S            48 SRM-USA             30.33      29.18  
 32 Greenwood, Thomas T    46 HART-GBR            28.90      29.22  
 33 Nunan, Peter D         49 SCSC-USA            27.99      29.24  
 34 Baca, Jon L            46 PNA-USA             30.50      29.30  
 35 Bigg, Dave             49 IM-USA              30.00      29.39  
 35 Lee, Marshall M        48 CMS-USA             30.20      29.39  
 37 Czekala, Steven R      47 FIRE-USA            29.35      29.43  
 38 Ramirez Escamilla, Ma  45 SC-MEX              29.00      29.47  
 39 Spurzem, Peter R       49 RAC-USA             28.51      29.48  
 40 Guthrie, David M       46 MOST-USA            27.80      29.55  
 41 Maryatt, Andrew T      45 RAMS-USA            31.00      29.70  
 42 Hernandez, Alan H      46 MV-VEN              29.00      29.86  
 43 Beak, Attila           49 USZO-HUN            29.00      29.91  
 44 Russell, Brian A       49 PNA-USA             29.75      29.99  
 45 Comello, Sergio        45 ANVA-ITA            29.70      30.05  
 46 Early, Thomas A        48 FXCM-USA            30.44      30.07  
 47 Jourdonnais, Craig S   47 BOZE-USA            30.00      30.11  
 48 Herich, Douglas J      49 NVM-USA             32.00      30.18  
 49 Whitson, Steven        45 SSMS-USA            30.90      30.21  
 50 Borzone, Raymond E     47 MVN-USA             32.04      30.34  
 51 Hoffmann, Daniel O     48 WFLY-USA            30.49      30.39  
 52 Arraez, Andres J       47 GAJA-USA            30.60      30.52  
 53 Price, Jeffrey G       47 NSP-AUS             31.00      30.63  
 54 Sherman, Bill          48 MOVY-USA            31.49      30.66  
 54 Aylward, Stephen G     45 1776-USA            31.80      30.66  
 56 Coffin, Jeffrey A      48 LGMS-USA            33.01      30.76  
 57 Barry, Robert J        48 STAN-USA            34.62      30.84  
 58 Stiling, Douglas E     48 TS-USA              29.70      31.03  
 59 Ireland, Bill          47 SCAQ-USA            29.47      31.04  
 60 White, Steve G         46 WMST-USA            29.70      31.08  
 61 Usman, Nassim          47 STAN-USA            31.50      31.26  
 62 Rivard, Martial        46 CAMO-CAN            34.00      31.34  
 63 Vahle, Stephen W       46 MVM-USA             29.80      31.38  
 64 Moxie, Jeff            48 DSSM-USA            33.00      31.47  
 65 Anderson, Thomas D     45 MELO-USA            32.11      31.53  
 66 Patterson, Terry M     49 BDGR-USA            31.50      31.59  
 67 Hislop, Scott J        48 RHMS-USA            34.40      31.76  
 68 Sharpe, Randell B      49 AAM-USA             32.56      31.81  
 69 Carr, Mike W           46 SRM-USA             35.89      31.87  
 70 Melecio Cazares, Jose  47 ORC-MEX             30.00      31.89  
 71 Davis, Joseph P        48 MELO-USA            34.00      31.96  
 72 Perez, Robert          47 ASPT-FRA            32.37      31.98  
 73 Farrar, Kenneth R      48 CHIC-USA            33.20      32.06  
 74 Sikora, Rod            46 CHIV-MEX            33.04      32.24  
 75 Sloan, David R         48 NSP-AUS             31.00      32.25  
 76 Graham, Errol          47 WH2O-USA            34.00      32.41  
 77 Lennon, Doug           45 CYMS-USA            31.70      32.46  
 78 Shirley, Matthew       45 IM-USA              33.00      32.48  
 79 Tavares, Juan M        46 DOM-DOM             31.00      32.65  
 80 Carlsen, Richard L     47 MVN-USA             33.93      32.69  
 81 Fuselier, Stephen A    47 STAN-USA            33.50      32.70  
 82 Deng, Weixiong         47 CSA-CHN             30.00      32.77  
 83 Ludwig, Walter         47 SSFS-GER            33.00      32.88  
 84 Zhang, Hugo J          45 MSAM-USA            33.31      32.90  
 85 Grecco, Paul A         45 GMUP-USA            33.40      33.04  
 86 Brown, Jeffrey A       45 NSC-USA             33.91      33.06  
 87 Griffith, Wayne W      45 WCM-USA             34.03      33.15  
 88 Bry, Francois B        48 TAC-FRA             32.83      33.30  
 89 Dolan, John V          49 NEM-USA             35.00      33.32  
 90 Wnuk, Eddie M          47 GRIF-CAN            32.50      33.46  
 91 yoshioka, shingo       49 MMSC-JPN            34.00      33.55  
 92 Schleelein, Eric J     49 TOC-USA             35.00      33.62  
 93 Rout, Jeffrey A        45 GAS-USA             34.00      33.73  
 93 Jesi, Sergio Attilio   48 FORU-ITA            34.00      33.73  
 95 Herrmann, André        45 SVRS-GER            32.90      33.78  
 96 Izaki, Tatsuya         48 TISC-JPN            33.00      33.85  
 97 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   46 NTC-USA             35.77      33.95  
 98 Bucovaz, Valentino     47 SNP-ITA             34.00      33.96  
 98 Lamar, Simon J         45 FMT-USA             32.00      33.96  
100 Nawata, Tokinori       48 SCSC-USA            36.00      33.99  
101 Sazie, Alejandro       49 CDUC-CHI            35.00      34.05  
102 Traynor, John C        47 IM-USA              35.50      34.17  
103 Campbell, Chris        45 MVM-USA             35.00      34.34  
104 Mayor, Andres          45 CASA-MEX            33.00      34.76  
105 Diaz De Leon Valdivi,  48 ORC-MEX             33.50      34.99  
106 Tempelgof, Eric        49 CNC-FRA             34.63      35.03  
107 Chen, Peter P          48 STAN-USA            35.00      35.49  
108 Singer, Robert V       49 USF-USA             35.05      35.76  
109 Claveria, Cristian     45 CDUC-CHI            35.39      35.91  
 -- Rosell, Lermit         47 VAAC-VEN            32.00         NT  
 -- Kvaeken, Johan         47 HAMA-NOR            35.82         NT  
 -- Grantham, Dennis J     46 MN1-NZL             36.00         NT  
 -- Anticona Salazar, Lui  49 PERU-PER            34.25         NT  
 -- Abreu, Alejandro       46 MV-VEN              35.42         NT  
 -- Fero, Mike J           48 MELO-USA            35.81         NT  
 -- din, rahisud           46 JSTS-IND            35.50         NT  
 -- Cai, Li                48 CSA-CHN             30.67         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Carvalho, Paulo        45 UDCA-POR            28.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Kelly, Michael W       47 PNA-USA             34.79         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Larsen, Soeren Winthe  49 ODDE-DEN            31.00         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
 -- Fadeev, Vladimir       45 TROY-RUS            29.00         NS  
 -- Fry, Laurence V        45 TSUN-USA            34.79         NS  
 -- Holland, David A       48 WMAC-USA            28.00         NS  
 -- Byron, Lars Kruse      46 USG-DEN             31.50         NS  
 -- Cross, Marc K          48 UCI-USA             32.91         NS  
 -- Foianini, Anthony      48 YBAR-USA            34.81         NS  
 -- Crowley, Brian J       49 STAN-USA            32.00         NS  
 -- Neubauer, Eckhard      45 Z88-GER             26.79         NS  
 -- Wigoda, Saul T         46 TC-CRC              34.76         NS  
 -- Dolan, Christopher R   48 STAN-USA            35.99         NS  
 -- Cooper, Malcolm        49 HIMA-USA            28.90         NS  
 -- davis, kim S           49 HHAC-USA            33.00         NS  
 -- Lucas, Robert          45 HM-GBR              29.04         NS  
 -- Egeli, Huseyin         48 ESTI-TUR            32.00         NS  
 -- Wessbecher, Uwe W      46 FREM-USA            32.32         NS  
 -- Fortoul, Paul E        48 METR-USA            34.56         NS  
 -- Orwick, David A        47 MOVY-USA            33.28         NS  
 -- Mariasale, Manasa      49 IKAV-FIJ            32.01         NS  
 -- Groen, Charles G       46 IM-USA              30.00         NS  
 -- alkon, jaime           46 CDI-MEX             30.00         NS  
 -- Dorofeev, Sergey       48 CHAI-RUS            31.00         NS  
 -- Purves, Brian          48 AURO-CAN            34.99         NS  
 -- Bobrov, Evgeny         47 BELY-RUS            27.00         NS  
 -- Roussilhe, Jean Marc   47 CNP-FRA             29.18         NS  
 -- Rader, David M         45 DAM-USA             35.50         NS  
 -- Filonov, Alexei        45 CHAI-RUS            26.50         NS  
 -- Lilley, James          46 CMS-USA             28.01         NS  
 -- Sanders, Gregg R       47 RAMS-USA            29.25         NS  
 -- Turner, Syl P          46 RAY-USA             28.63         NS  
 -- Körtvélyfái, Barnabás  47 NYSE-HUN            34.11         NS  
 -- varellas, larry P      48 OAK-USA             30.50         NS  
 -- Traverso, Lorenzo H    47 SI-CHI              31.00         NS  
 -- Törnqvist, Anders      46 SKE-SWE             33.12         NS  
 -- Ericsson, Ken C        46 RHMS-USA            31.50         NS  
 -- Komarovs, Viktors      48 RKPK-LAT            30.00         NS  
 -- Bowser, Walter         46 NCMS-USA            28.95         NS  
 -- Gryzunov, Alexander    46 NEPU-RUS            34.00         NS  
 -- Walk, Achim            47 MUEN-GER            29.50         NS  
 -- Raikwar, Krishna Chan  47 NAIN-IND            34.18         NS  
 -- Tongate, Terry L       46 NOVA-USA            32.11         NS  
 -- Wasko, Frank A         46 NOVA-USA            27.95         NS  
 -- Bentley, Paul F        48 NIAG-USA            35.25         NS  
 -- Hayward, David S       46 NOVA-USA            32.50         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.23  7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA
         Meet: M 27.39  2004      JOHN VAN BUUREN, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  37.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip          52 CMS-USA             26.74      26.53M 
  2 Abbott, Rick E         51 AKMS-USA            28.22      27.50  
  3 Schatz, Gary L         51 WMST-USA            27.69      27.87  
  4 Fields, John A         50 AWJ-USA             27.85      27.91  
  5 Patno, Brian           50 FMT-USA             28.40      28.06  
  6 Wilkin, David          54 AURO-CAN            28.30      28.29  
  7 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   50 NOVA-USA            30.00      28.37  
  8 Reed, Clay F           50 SCCM-USA            32.07      28.49  
  9 Taylor, Jeff           50 MVN-USA             35.50      28.61  
 10 Steynberg, Andre       50 WAHO-RSA            28.65      28.66  
 11 Graham, Donald G       52 PNA-USA             28.05      28.73  
 12 Hess, Richard W        52 CMS-USA             27.80      28.74  
 13 Griffith, James M      53 TOC-USA             29.00      29.02  
 14 Mc Dermott, Bart J     50 SDSM-USA            28.80      29.11  
 15 Pugliese, Mark D       54 ANCM-USA            29.28      29.24  
 16 Plaeschke, Rene        52 HSG-GER             29.56      29.30  
 17 Thompson, Steve P      53 SMST-USA            32.00      29.42  
 18 Oltner, Ronny P        50 SSS-SWE             30.00      29.45  
 19 Delaporte, Jean Pierr  50 DUNK-FRA            28.88      29.64  
 20 Glenn, Timothy P       50 STAN-USA            28.90      29.74  
 21 Rocha, Ruben           52 EA-BRA              28.00      29.75  
 22 Moore, John G          50 NSA-AUS             32.00      29.76  
 22 Clark, Trevor J        52 HOEM-GBR            29.60      29.76  
 24 Emerson, Gary          52 ARIZ-USA            36.00      29.79  
 24 Adkison, Bill          51 RHMS-USA            29.19      29.79  
 26 Smith, Darrell J       50 MINN-USA            29.90      29.80  
 27 Butler, Christopher J  50 BMW-USA             33.00      29.83  
 28 Martin, Doug           53 ARKM-USA            29.00      29.93  
 29 Sochackyj, Glen J      50 MV-VEN              29.70      30.28  
 30 Strnad, Jeff           54 STAN-USA            31.60      30.30  
 30 Awad, Montaser Ahmed   52 EGYM-EGY            28.20      30.30  
 32 Kevan, Stephen D       52 OREG-USA            30.61      30.42  
 33 Williams, Scott        51 TOC-USA             31.50      30.49  
 34 Heather, Michael R     52 MVN-USA             30.00      30.55  
 35 Powell, Graham H       50 LUT-GBR             30.72      30.56  
 36 Haller, Heinz J        50 SCT-SUI             31.05      30.70  
 37 Gordon, Lance L        50 WMST-USA            29.80      30.72  
 38 Jackson, Kevin J       53 QRT-AUS             30.60      30.77  
 39 Woollard, Ian          52 BCSC-GBR            30.75      30.84  
 40 Keskyla, Peep          52 UCLB-EST            31.00      30.86  
 41 Sterne, Erik A         54 SRM-USA             30.77      31.10  
 42 Glenesk, Mark J        50 KMAN-USA            33.00      31.24  
 43 Steck, Stanley A       51 AKMS-USA            31.22      31.36  
 44 Astudillo, Fabio       54 ACUA-COL            31.50      31.41  
 45 Ottersen, Craig M      54 SAC-USA             33.21      31.42  
 45 Short, David           50 ABEA-FRA            31.50      31.42  
 47 Sigler, Chris J        51 WINE-USA            31.78      31.47  
 48 Davis, Bradley C       54 NEM-USA             32.50      31.48  
 49 Battistini, Rick A     52 NEM-USA             30.50      31.50  
 50 Garrun, Cliff          50 PHOE-RSA            32.50      31.53  
 51 Hrdlitschka, Peter H   51 AURO-CAN            32.50      32.08  
 52 Wright, Jim            54 TOMS-CAN            33.33      32.10  
 52 Foss, Lachlan P        50 PNA-USA             30.46      32.10  
 54 Mehus, Glen A          52 MSBC-CAN            32.55      32.15  
 55 Kent, Alfred H         51 VAAC-VEN            32.50      32.17  
 56 Strybel, David         51 SWM-USA             33.50      32.28  
 57 Hackett, Ted J         52 PNA-USA             32.50      32.37  
 58 Esqueda, Fernando      52 SC-MEX              30.00      32.54  
 59 Maritzen, Michael A    50 WINE-USA            35.20      33.02  
 60 Buckley, Mark          53 SCAQ-USA            32.11      33.23  
 61 Kennedy, Robert (Bob)  52 SCCM-USA            34.48      33.31  
 61 Yensen, Kermit D       53 OREG-USA            31.50      33.31  
 63 Harter, Phillip M      52 STAN-USA            35.27      33.43  
 64 Silva, Sergio B        51 TAM-USA             35.00      33.52  
 65 Ferracuti, Piero       50 CDI-ESA             34.42      33.63  
 66 Sharpe, Thomas L       50 CLVM-USA            32.00      33.74  
 67 Prunin, Didier         51 BORD-FRA            32.90      34.41  
 68 Grimba, Ivar           50 TOMS-CAN            35.70      34.79  
 69 Signol, Frederic       51 USJ-FRA             34.98      34.93  
 70 Rudianto, Rudy         53 MSAM-USA            36.00      34.98  
 71 Wolf, Rocky P          53 STAN-USA            37.00      35.07  
 72 Dunne, Patrick         52 DAMM-USA            34.30      35.19  
 73 Biswas, Salil          51 CALC-IND            34.34      35.21  
 74 Maguire, John          51 MINN-USA            33.95      35.33  
 75 Miyano, Kunihisa       53 AKKG-JPN            37.00      35.69  
 76 Pogue, Thomas G        52 NSC-USA             35.77      35.94  
 77 Noronha, Agostinho     54 AMAR-BRA            37.05      37.33  
 -- sham rao ramchandra,   54 SFI-IND             35.91         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Rodolfo R   51 ANV-MEX             37.00         NT  
 -- Gundaram, Shamraj      54 SFI-IND             36.28         NT  
 -- Marshall, Doug F       51 TVM-USA             37.50         NT  
 -- Shaw, Gary D           52 UTAH-USA            33.92         NS  
 -- Spellberg, Geoff       50 TAM-USA             32.00         NS  
 -- Holmes, David B        52 TOC-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Roy, Jeff D            51 WCM-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Angelo, Thomas A       50 WCM-USA             30.02         NS  
 -- Romanov, Alexander     50 CHAI-RUS            31.50         NS  
 -- Sveds, Vladimirs       50 CLAM-GBR            34.65         NS  
 -- Shejbal, Jiri          54 BRNO-CZE            31.35         NS  
 -- lanzillotta, lorenzo   53 GMG-ITA             35.00         NS  
 -- Garcia Rizo, Victor H  52 DELF-COL            35.00         NS  
 -- Gilmour, Ian           52 ARNT-GBR            32.50         NS  
 -- Cundari, Chuck         53 AURO-CAN            36.50         NS  
 -- Dominguez, Santiago    51 ACA-MEX             37.00         NS  
 -- Finch, Sheldon H       54 BMW-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Takai, Michiharu       52 BE-JPN              31.00         NS  
 -- Thomas, Ralph A        54 SCAM-USA            35.55         NS  
 -- Bini, Brad             51 SERC-USA            30.50         NS  
 -- Cruz, Manuel A         50 PROV-CHI            37.00         NS  
 -- mohamed, habeebulla k  51 SFI-IND             36.00         NS  
 -- Kanphade, Rajendra Ku  53 SFI-IND             37.45         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y         53 NEM-USA             31.00         NS  
 -- Yarwood, Michael W     52 NOVA-USA            33.16         NS  
 -- Levin, Maury           51 NBAC-USA            32.50         NS  
 -- Edwards, Wes           53 OREG-USA            32.40         NS  
 -- Madden, Philip         51 NTS-AUS             32.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.43  8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         Meet: M 28.69  2004      TOM GEIMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  39.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J           55 NEM-USA             27.30      27.62M 
  2 Hall, Gary W           55 GOLD-USA            30.54      28.29M 
  3 Bielicz, Leonard       55 GSIM-SWE            28.19      28.42M 
  4 Mills, Alexander       55 HAMA-NOR            28.75      28.62M 
  5 Mehl, Don R            55 RGSC-USA            28.80      28.68M 
  6 Van Dyke, Ben F        56 UOPM-USA            28.70      28.82  
  7 Starzec, Christophe    56 ASPT-FRA            29.30      29.11  
  8 Trevisan, Paul T       55 1776-USA            31.00      29.24  
  9 Baird, Fred C          58 UTAH-USA            29.73      29.53  
 10 Hopp, Wolfgang         56 SCHO-GER            29.20      29.54  
 11 Pence, Brad V          55 USF-USA             29.40      29.71  
 12 Whatley, Thomas W      55 BMW-USA             28.88      29.84  
 13 Vazmina, Rudy J        56 SYSM-USA            29.55      29.87  
 14 Dow, Bill              55 ADMS-USA            30.89      30.06  
 15 Derr, John M           57 VCM-USA             29.90      30.09  
 16 Boster, Stephen R      55 DAMM-USA            31.00      30.40  
 17 Wilder, Hugh           59 PALM-USA            30.05      30.46  
 18 Tanner, Dave A         56 DOC-USA             30.00      30.61  
 19 Longworth, Mark J      55 MVN-USA             31.58      30.66  
 20 Knopf, Thomas H        59 TOC-USA             31.25      30.94  
 21 Thomas, Dick W         59 TAM-USA             31.21      31.01  
 22 Bowers, George P       58 UCLA-USA            30.60      31.02  
 23 Jones, Rick R          55 MELO-USA            31.97      31.14  
 24 Tharp, Gregory J       56 WMST-USA            32.09      31.60  
 25 Carroll, Timothy J     55 FACT-USA            32.56      31.92  
 26 Brown, Randy I         58 SMMM-USA            32.46      32.15  
 27 Amaral, Celio C        57 AMAR-BRA            33.00      32.32  
 28 Meyerhoff, Rick D      59 TAM-USA             32.96      32.45  
 29 Tucker, Gerry S        57 VMV-AUS             32.56      32.52  
 30 Saracco, Jean-Pierre   57 TABY-SWE            32.00      32.86  
 31 Wynberg, John          57 NNS-AUS             33.00      32.97  
 32 Kelly, Sean            55 STAN-USA            33.00      33.00  
 33 Martinez, Jorge        59 ACUA-COL            34.95      33.20  
 34 Stanton III, Wright    55 RGSC-USA            31.03      33.38  
 34 Reichle, Bill          58 GSM-USA             35.85      33.38  
 36 Eldar, Zvi             57 MGH-ISR             32.00      33.62  
 37 Campbell, John F       59 MVN-USA             34.00      33.67  
 38 Barry, Michael J       56 IAMA-USA            33.50      33.72  
 39 Bruce, John D          59 MAM-USA             34.00      33.95  
 40 Martins, Pedro         56 BMTE-BRA            36.00      34.13  
 41 Katsumata, Takeshi     58 RDSK-JPN            33.00      34.29  
 42 Seidman, Lawrence B    59 GSM-USA             31.80      34.52  
 43 Scalise, James A       55 MSC-USA             32.00      34.56  
 44 Smith, Truett          55 DAMM-USA            35.30      34.62  
 45 Azarfar, Shone         56 AVAC-USA            38.00      34.78  
 46 Wein, Arthur M         56 GSM-USA             34.50      35.02  
 47 Etheredge, Rogan       58 WAHO-RSA            36.00      35.06  
 48 Carney, Kent           59 CMS-USA             36.00      35.45  
 49 Kennedy, James B       55 AAM-USA             38.25      35.84  
 50 Black, James           55 RAC-USA             37.00      35.88  
 51 Niello, Roger W        58 DAM-USA             37.00      36.16  
 51 Stock, Ronald C        59 FMT-USA             37.80      36.16  
 53 Macaulay, Thomas M     57 OREG-USA            37.00      36.43  
 54 De Grasse, Dave E      55 CRUZ-USA            32.72      36.60  
 55 Berek, Jonathan S      58 STAN-USA            33.00      36.61  
 56 Cohen, Jeremy M        58 SCAM-USA            36.22      36.91  
 57 Varner, Tim            55 CMS-USA             39.00      36.93  
 58 Smith, Gregory S       59 SDSM-USA            35.00      37.17  
 59 Talbot, Jim H          58 AURO-CAN            37.50      37.19  
 60 Bridges, Ross A        59 STAN-USA            37.00      37.27  
 61 Morrill, David E       59 VAAC-VEN            34.00      37.28  
 62 Diel, Bruce N          58 MOVY-USA            35.07      37.75  
 -- Pincay, Guillermo      57 EMEL-ECU            35.00         NT  
 -- pery, andrew           56 CAPS-CAN            39.00         NT  
 -- Feltoe, Colin P        58 NPMS-NZL            39.00         NT  
 -- Chang, Hsi-Chuan       55 TPE-TPE             37.00         NT  
 -- Casey, Mike A          57 CLVM-USA            29.32         NS  
 -- Plank, Dana C          57 UCLA-USA            35.10         NS  
 -- Jones, Robert B        55 1776-USA            31.01         NS  
 -- Perez Tapia, Fernando  59 ANVL-MEX            39.00         NS  
 -- Grant, Bill A          57 BAM-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Fay, John D            55 NMI-NZL             37.00         NS  
 -- Arth, Gregg N          56 MVN-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Greenberg, Henry       58 NOVA-USA            34.24         NS  
 -- Hassan, Aly            57 EGYM-EGY            34.00         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A      55 MELO-USA            30.50         NS  
 -- Ryan, Gary J           57 HIMA-USA            31.50         NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve          55 MICH-USA            34.02         NS  
 -- Kauffman, Jim E        58 STAN-USA            37.10         NS  
 -- Drulias, William J     55 CRUZ-USA            33.90         NS  
 -- Paxton, Norman J       58 CMS-USA             33.00         NS  
 -- urreta, jorge A        56 SC-MEX              30.00         NS  
 -- Haas, Richard          56 DAMM-USA            30.00         NS  
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M   59 DAM-USA             29.30         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.92  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         Meet: M 29.35  2004      JOSEP CLARET, ESP
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  42.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    61 CMS-USA             28.00      27.96M 
  2 De Lacy, James R       60 WCM-USA             29.50      29.35M 
  3 Claret, Josep          62 NAGI-ESP            29.48      29.73  
  4 Kryukov, Alexander     62 NEPU-RUS            30.00      29.84  
  5 Olson, Robert H        62 WCM-USA             30.70      30.57  
  6 Ennis, Richard C       62 SMMM-USA            30.50      30.68  
  7 Muter, C W             64 SDSM-USA            29.83      31.09  
  8 Elder, James E         63 TOC-USA             32.00      31.26  
  9 Burns, Richard         63 TAM-USA             30.20      31.27  
 10 Boggs, Paul T          62 TVM-USA             30.80      31.88  
 11 Dick, Bill M           60 TOC-USA             33.00      32.00  
 12 Smith, Robert S        63 OREG-USA            32.00      32.02  
 13 Fussell, John A        60 OP-AUS              31.50      32.52  
 14 Bly, James F           60 ARIZ-USA            32.14      32.55  
 15 Jacobberger, Richard   61 OAK-USA             32.95      32.75  
 16 Ferraz, Jose E         61 FLUM-BRA            32.00      32.85  
 17 Straka, Peter          63 TOMS-CAN            33.45      32.91  
 17 Campolmi, Massimo      61 FIOR-ITA            33.00      32.91  
 19 Gruber, Herbert        60 MSVM-GER            39.50      33.03  
 20 Melamed, Avraham       62 GHM-ISR             33.00      33.08  
 21 Eriksson, Ingvar       62 SOIK-SWE            32.54      33.15  
 22 Kameshkov, Alexey      63 IDEL-RUS            32.50      33.26  
 23 Foss, Brian E          64 SCCM-USA            34.40      33.32  
 24 Wallace, William S     62 FACT-USA            37.16      33.76  
 25 Trull, John I          61 HMSW-USA            40.00      33.93  
 26 Protschke, Vilem       60 SPOL-CZE            35.00      34.01  
 27 Tadir, Yona            63 MGH-ISR             34.16      34.24  
 28 Van Baalen, Vinus      64 SDSM-USA            32.52      34.33  
 29 Milam, Chuck D         61 MMM-USA             34.00      34.52  
 30 Shane, Paul B          60 DSSM-USA            34.00      34.53  
 31 Kirjavainen, Einari    64 SWIM-FIN            33.65      34.55  
 32 Daniels, Larry N       61 LODI-USA            34.50      34.64  
 33 Selifanov, Serguei     60 TXNS-USA            36.07      35.27  
 34 Ito, Fujio             62 ISES-JPN            34.00      35.47  
 35 Dounaev, Mikhail       60 IDEL-RUS            34.00      35.83  
 36 Collin, John V         61 MELO-USA            40.00      36.94  
 37 Lenkei, Ferenc         60 USZO-HUN            36.00      37.30  
 38 Stoecker, Van          60 SLAM-USA            36.50      37.46  
 39 Smith, Peter S         60 TOMS-CAN            37.40      37.62  
 40 Wright, Ben            64 TAM-USA             37.80      39.07  
 41 Delgado, Rodolfo       60 CRC-CRC             36.30      39.32  
 42 Rhett, Don             63 SCAM-USA            39.00      39.35  
 43 Kiuchi, Yasuhiro       63 VAST-JPN            40.00      40.38  
 44 Blatnik, Stanko        63 PKV-SLO             40.00      40.65  
 44 Lonne, Jean            64 BORD-FRA            39.00      40.65  
 46 hale, art              64 SPMA-USA            42.33      40.78  
 47 Jones, Mike Q          61 TCAM-USA            36.00      41.43  
 48 Ewan, Bill             63 NEM-USA             39.79      41.84  
 -- Rudolph, Roger A       63 OREG-USA            42.00         NT  
 -- Jutner, Bo             61 SOIK-SWE            42.50         NT  
 -- Jimenez, Cesar         61 EMEL-ECU            38.17         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Gallup, Tom            62 SCSC-USA            41.35         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Burr, Ken M            62 WCM-USA             38.00         NS  
 -- Llaca Vázquez, Robert  63 UAQ-MEX             42.00         NS  
 -- Pivovarov, Ivan        63 UNAB-CAN            33.70         NS  
 -- Redic, James P         60 FACT-USA            31.66         NS  
 -- Salah, Elsabaa M       64 EGYM-EGY            40.00         NS  
 -- Brown, Alex P          62 HDME-GBR            41.00         NS  
 -- Otero, Horacio A       60 CCO-ARG             37.11         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      60 CMS-USA             31.39         NS  
 -- Philipps, Frank J      64 OREG-USA            41.00         NS  
 -- Nielsen, Charles D     61 MINN-USA            30.18         NS  
 -- Whitley, John K        63 SSM-USA             36.50         NS  
 -- Oliver, Dick           60 HIMA-USA            35.00         NS  
 -- Fast, Lewis H          63 MAAC-USA            40.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.80  3/5/2006  TOMOYASU IIDA, JPN
         Meet: M 31.94  2004      Y.FUNAHASHI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  46.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pokorny, Frantisek     65 BRNO-CZE            32.20      31.94M 
  2 Freshley, Mike R       65 SDSM-USA            31.00      32.31  
  3 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli  65 CRI-BRA             32.50      32.35  
  4 Bassi, Richard A       65 TOC-USA             32.07      32.46  
  5 Canales De Mendoza, J  66 NAMI-ESP            34.00      32.94  
  6 Hoshino, Akira         68 TPTN-JPN            45.00      33.14  
  7 Stewart, Dick          66 NOVA-USA            34.00      34.30  
  8 Laux, Michael A        65 CONN-USA            33.60      34.50  
  9 Johansen, Jan          66 HERM-DEN            38.00      34.53  
 10 Cumming, David F       68 SUSX-GBR            34.29      34.65  
 11 Shaw, James F          65 RINC-USA            34.50      35.16  
 12 Thomas, Garfield       66 NFCM-GBR            35.80      35.38  
 13 Boenicke, Dr., Manfre  68 POSE-GER            33.50      36.23  
 13 Hamada, Ahmed Gawad    67 EGYM-EGY            35.85      36.23  
 15 Coupe, George J        66 NEM-USA             36.80      36.29  
 16 Krueger, James         68 TOC-USA             34.50      36.67  
 17 Katz, Jerry A          68 GSM-USA             36.36      36.83  
 18 Taga, Toru             65 HIRO-JPN            36.00      37.17  
 19 Bottin, Manfred        65 LANG-GER            36.00      39.29  
 20 Busch, Manfred         68 BTSC-GER            39.00      39.40  
 21 Toriumi, Hiroyuki      67 VAST-JPN            38.50      39.70  
 22 Luepkes, Hilrich       66 NEPE-GER            41.51      40.88  
 23 Tisch, Thomas A        67 LAM-USA             39.70      41.73  
 24 Proebsting, Robert J   69 TCAM-USA            40.00      43.47  
 25 Halvorsen, Tellef      66 HAMA-NOR            43.00      44.56  
 26 Nunez, Walter          66 PEMA-PER            42.50      45.05  
 -- Schwandt, Klaus E      66 AQUM-USA            44.38         NT  
 -- Sato, Kazumu           67 TRGY-JPN            45.00         NT  
 -- Mitsuhashi, Masakazu   68 KSKA-JPN            45.00         NT  
 -- Bledsoe, Dennis R      67 WCM-USA             34.20         NS  
 -- May, George            69 WMAC-USA            46.00         NS  
 -- Troitskiy, Viacheslav  65 CHAI-RUS            38.00         NS  
 -- Hassan, Sameh          68 EGYM-EGY            40.00         NS  
 -- Uemura, Teruyoshi      67 BEAG-JPN            46.00         NS  
 -- Kitchell, Richard W    66 NCMS-USA            32.20         NS  
 -- Bergengren, Peter      68 SOIK-SWE            33.50         NS  
 -- Gomar, Guillermo       69 GUAT-GUA            35.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.11  8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON, USA
         Meet: M 33.79  1996      FRANK PIEMME, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  52.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Hiroshi     70 YARA-JPN            32.90      33.15M 
  2 Ats, Jeno              70 MAIT-CAN            36.25      34.59  
  3 Cavanaugh, Cav         71 GOLD-USA            35.60      35.21  
  4 Mitchell, Clarke E     74 NCMS-USA            38.00      35.93  
  5 Chu, Shih-Ming         70 TPE-TPE             37.00      36.11  
  6 Dobler, Wally E        72 MICH-USA            35.72      36.20  
  7 Reichelt, Hans         70 MUEN-GER            37.00      36.27  
  8 Kamiya, Masayasu       74 OACL-JPN            35.75      36.50  
  9 Robertson, William F   70 GAJA-USA            35.65      38.30  
 10 Leach, Graham          70 ROSK-NZL            42.00      38.60  
 11 Miller, Vincent E      71 BALE-ESP            37.68      38.79  
 12 Sato, Takashi          73 AISC-JPN            37.47      39.26  
 13 Galindo, Alfonso J     70 CB-MEX              35.00      39.55  
 14 Szasz, Ivan            70 MSBC-CAN            43.60      41.10  
 15 Kashima, Yoshihisa     73 UWSR-JPN            41.00      41.85  
 16 Marchbanks, Jerry L    71 MOST-USA            41.00      45.28  
 17 Hung, Yung-Sheng       70 TPE-TPE             50.00      46.45  
 18 Lenartz, Henry F       71 WACM-USA            49.00      47.61  
 19 Igarashi, Genichi      70 IMAZ-JPN            35.60      48.86  
 -- Davey, John D          74 SILV-AUS            50.60         NT  
 -- Truitt, David          73 GOLD-USA            51.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 35.66  8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA
         Meet: M 36.89  2002      FRANK PIEMME, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  1:03.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        75 AAM-USA             37.40      36.06M 
  2 Van Gelder, Max        76 WARR-AUS            45.00      40.33  
  3 Webber, Dick N         77 NCMS-USA            41.90      40.92  
  4 Lenard, John F         75 CONN-USA            39.00      43.71  
  5 Hoppe, Frederick J     79 MOVY-USA            48.85      46.15  
  6 Torsney, Mike -        76 TOMS-CAN            47.00      48.35  
  7 Gillin, Gordon H       76 ARIZ-USA            47.83      48.43  
  8 Bellino, Rocco         75 MV-VEN              45.60      50.10  
  9 Motmans, August        79 RINC-USA            54.00      50.58  
 10 polonio-balbi, mario   75 BRIA-ITA            56.00      56.55  
 11 Sapper, Eugenio H      77 GUAT-GUA            56.00      59.04  
 -- Leipziger, Fred        78 CLVM-USA            53.00         DQ  
      More than one arm pull under water after start or turn
 -- Ries, John L           75 MICH-USA            43.56         NS  
 -- Baldwin, Charles C     76 MOST-USA            36.50         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 40.92  8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME, USA
         Meet: M 47.99  1998      GERHARD HEIN, GER
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  1:28.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        81 SDSM-USA            40.65      41.84M 
  2 Grannis, Frank R       82 TOC-USA             51.50      49.21  
  3 Holy, Jaroslav         81 SKP-SVK             52.30      52.77  
  4 Fukui, Minoru          83 KASK-JPN          1:10.00    1:00.22  
  5 Reese, J John          81 MICH-USA          1:03.25    1:04.78  
 -- Strong, Doug           81 DOC-USA           1:24.98         NT  
 -- Marton, Leslie L       80 NSM-AUS           1:00.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Frankel, James B       82 TOC-USA           1:26.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 46.48  6/19/2004 ANDREW HOLDEN, USA
         Meet: M 58.13  1996      JESSE COON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  2:05.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max         87 ARIZ-USA            52.12      58.00M 
  2 Geburzi, Ludwig        85 HEIL-GER            52.36      58.17  
 -- Van Dyke, Fred         88 UOPM-USA            49.50         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Smiryagin, Vladimir    85 MSUS-RUS          2:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.30  8/11/2003 WALTER PFEIFFER, USA
         Meet: M 1:10.34  2004      HEINZ SIEGEL, GER
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  2:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lehman, Eugene         93 TVM-USA           2:07.39    2:06.54
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT