ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2006 FINA World Masters Championships Day 2
8/10/2006-8/10/2006
Stanford, Calif. United States



 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/5/2006 - 11:41AM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 3  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:19.08  9/26/2004 KANA OHASHI, JPN
         Meet: M 2:25.77  1988      MONIQUE RODAHL, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  3:08.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hadd, Valerie          28 MSBC-CAN          2:32.06    2:29.01  
                 35.41      1:13.02 (37.61)
        1:51.44 (38.42)     2:29.01 (37.57)
  2 Morelli, Lauren E      27 WCM-USA           2:30.00    2:29.65  
                 34.39      1:11.57 (37.18)
        1:50.20 (38.63)     2:29.65 (39.45)
  3 Grover, Mollie K       25 TERR-USA          2:33.11    2:34.42  
                 36.66      1:15.82 (39.16)
        1:55.45 (39.63)     2:34.42 (38.97)
  4 Tamayo, Nicole D       27 TOC-USA           2:32.45    2:35.96  
                 36.19      1:15.67 (39.48)
        1:55.58 (39.91)     2:35.96 (40.38)
  5 Barris, Kathleen G     27 NOVA-USA          2:33.00    2:36.31  
                 35.45      1:14.60 (39.15)
        1:54.53 (39.93)     2:36.31 (41.78)
  6 Hernandez, Laura L     26 ARIZ-USA          2:36.99    2:38.05  
                 36.04      1:15.22 (39.18)
        1:56.47 (41.25)     2:38.05 (41.58)
  7 Martin, Lise           26 SNV-FRA           2:35.00    2:38.96  
                 36.99      1:17.38 (40.39)
        1:58.15 (40.77)     2:38.96 (40.81)
  8 Eaddy, Jenny L         29 NEM-USA           2:30.50    2:39.17  
                 36.12      1:16.43 (40.31)
        1:57.51 (41.08)     2:39.17 (41.66)
  9 Richter, Christine     25 2884-GER          2:39.00    2:39.18  
                 35.60      1:15.70 (40.10)
        1:57.70 (42.00)     2:39.18 (41.48)
 10 Nieto, Cecilia P       26 AJH-ARG           2:45.71    2:40.57  
                 37.68      1:18.07 (40.39)
        1:59.55 (41.48)     2:40.57 (41.02)
 11 Wong, Samantha C       26 MAM-USA           2:50.00    2:41.06  
                 38.82      1:21.22 (42.40)
        2:02.18 (40.96)     2:41.06 (38.88)
 12 Kerner, Meghan A       28 UCSB-USA          2:46.74    2:41.74  
                 37.91      1:18.46 (40.55)
        2:00.34 (41.88)     2:41.74 (41.40)
 13 Woger, Meike           27 BWB-GER           2:36.00    2:41.84  
                 38.04      1:20.05 (42.01)
        2:00.96 (40.91)     2:41.84 (40.88)
 14 Op den Orth, Tanja     28 AEGI-GER          2:36.89    2:43.39  
                 38.00      1:19.48 (41.48)
        2:01.98 (42.50)     2:43.39 (41.41)
 15 laporte, carole        29 MANX-GBR          2:50.00    2:45.12  
                 37.70      1:19.39 (41.69)
        2:02.14 (42.75)     2:45.12 (42.98)
 16 Thibault, Jaala A      27 SBM-USA           2:40.00    2:47.74  
                 38.49      1:20.83 (42.34)
        2:04.47 (43.64)     2:47.74 (43.27)
 17 Ferreira, Juliana M    26 SP-BRA            2:53.00    2:49.32  
                 37.71      1:21.01 (43.30)
        2:05.29 (44.28)     2:49.32 (44.03)
 18 Goedhals, Stephanie C  29 CTM-RSA           2:56.00    2:49.45  
                 38.30      1:21.06 (42.76)
        2:05.47 (44.41)     2:49.45 (43.98)
 19 Berger, Ulrike         26 DEL-GER           2:48.50    2:49.56  
                 38.19      1:20.65 (42.46)
        2:05.04 (44.39)     2:49.56 (44.52)
 20 Möller, Satu           28 HU-FIN            2:51.28    2:50.57  
                 38.29      1:20.97 (42.68)
        2:05.38 (44.41)     2:50.57 (45.19)
 21 Goodwin, Laura B       29 FOG-USA           2:56.90    2:53.89  
                 41.03      1:25.01 (43.98)
        2:09.48 (44.47)     2:53.89 (44.41)
 22 Fry, Jessica L         26 RMST-USA          2:51.27    2:53.90  
                 39.96      1:23.86 (43.90)
        2:09.07 (45.21)     2:53.90 (44.83)
 23 Reilly, Catie L        26 USF-USA           2:44.35    2:54.60  
                 41.20      1:25.49 (44.29)
        2:10.79 (45.30)     2:54.60 (43.81)
 24 Shibuya, Asako         27 SPAT-JPN          2:50.00    2:55.54  
                 38.28      1:21.34 (43.06)
        2:08.11 (46.77)     2:55.54 (47.43)
 25 Pfister, Serena R      27 SBM-USA           2:54.50    2:55.98  
                 39.86      1:24.28 (44.42)
        2:09.72 (45.44)     2:55.98 (46.26)
 26 Traebert, Nadine       25 POST-GER          2:56.00    2:59.51  
                 40.66      1:26.27 (45.61)
        2:12.92 (46.65)     2:59.51 (46.59)
 27 Klostranec, Natalie V  27 RMM-CAN           3:00.00    3:02.49  
                 44.40      1:30.19 (45.79)
        2:16.37 (46.18)     3:02.49 (46.12)
 28 Fuenmayor, Ernestina   27 NEM-USA           3:07.99    3:03.28  
                 42.58      1:28.28 (45.70)
        2:15.91 (47.63)     3:03.28 (47.37)
 29 Masquelier, Jennifer   29 BOZE-USA          2:58.50    3:07.17  
                 41.44      1:29.36 (47.92)
        2:19.80 (50.44)     3:07.17 (47.37)
 -- Faucheux, Gwenaelle    28 SNV-FRA           2:52.64         NT  
 -- Ray, Kimberly J        29 CLVM-USA          3:07.16         NT  
 -- Crandell, Kelly J      26 PNA-USA           3:08.00         NT  
 -- Ortolano, Mary C       26 DAM-USA           3:06.44         NT  
 -- Holmes, Taylor A       26 PNA-USA           3:08.00         NT  
 -- Lalueva, Marina        29 BELY-RUS          2:59.13         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Peterson, Stacy E      25 CUBU-USA          2:28.00         NS  
 -- Vicknair, Anastasia V  29 CLVM-USA          3:07.20         NS  
 -- Battista, Sabrina      29 LAZI-ITA          2:59.00         NS  
 -- Mortensen, Amber T     28 SCSC-USA          3:07.00         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.98  8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:21.26  1996      D.GALLAS, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  3:09.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guzman, Shanna L       30 CRUZ-USA          2:32.34    2:30.82  
                 35.70      1:13.83 (38.13)
        1:51.83 (38.00)     2:30.82 (38.99)
  2 Naess, Victoria S      30 MSBC-CAN          2:35.00    2:36.83  
                 36.43      1:16.01 (39.58)
        1:56.52 (40.51)     2:36.83 (40.31)
  3 Lancey, Suzanne P      31 MINN-USA          2:40.00    2:40.05  
                 36.47      1:16.57 (40.10)
        1:58.90 (42.33)     2:40.05 (41.15)
  4 Stover, Joy            30 MOVY-USA          2:16.08    2:41.44  
                 37.33      1:18.21 (40.88)
        2:00.35 (42.14)     2:41.44 (41.09)
  5 Szoercsei, Dora        31 USZO-HUN          2:35.00    2:42.50  
                 36.32      1:17.19 (40.87)
        1:59.52 (42.33)     2:42.50 (42.98)
  6 Lovell, Allison J      30 CRUZ-USA          2:37.80    2:42.58  
                 37.72      1:19.29 (41.57)
        2:01.50 (42.21)     2:42.58 (41.08)
  7 Limke, Tobi            31 NBAC-USA          2:34.90    2:43.18  
                 37.19      1:17.48 (40.29)
        2:00.05 (42.57)     2:43.18 (43.13)
  8 Trudgeon, Michelle A   33 GCSC-GBR          2:50.60    2:44.67  
                 37.43      1:19.11 (41.68)
        2:01.89 (42.78)     2:44.67 (42.78)
  9 Maclean, Susan A       31 CSC-GBR           2:49.00    2:48.19  
                 39.56      1:21.88 (42.32)
        2:04.80 (42.92)     2:48.19 (43.39)
 10 Howell, Jan M          34 SNM-USA           2:45.34    2:49.56  
                 39.32      1:22.57 (43.25)
        2:06.60 (44.03)     2:49.56 (42.96)
 11 Aybar, Mercedes        34 SDOM-DOM          2:55.80    2:49.99  
                 39.31      1:23.00 (43.69)
        2:06.43 (43.43)     2:49.99 (43.56)
 12 Bensley-Chilton, Ambe  33 CADS-GBR          2:52.70    2:50.68  
                 38.16      1:20.15 (41.99)
        2:05.19 (45.04)     2:50.68 (45.49)
 13 Colliar, Gail          31 SIBL-GBR          2:48.00    2:52.19  
                 38.73      1:21.42 (42.69)
        2:06.70 (45.28)     2:52.19 (45.49)
 14 Ripani, Barbara R      34 LARU-ITA          2:52.50    2:54.08  
                 39.40      1:22.56 (43.16)
        2:09.11 (46.55)     2:54.08 (44.97)
 15 Faggi, Elisa           31 OSFI-ITA          2:50.00    2:55.18  
                 39.71      1:23.61 (43.90)
        2:09.46 (45.85)     2:55.18 (45.72)
 16 Reece, Katherine F     30 CHIC-USA          2:59.74    2:55.39  
                 42.92      1:26.94 (44.02)
        2:11.53 (44.59)     2:55.39 (43.86)
 17 Jammer, Sabine         30 DEL-GER           2:53.80    2:56.12  
                 39.76      1:24.63 (44.87)
        2:11.17 (46.54)     2:56.12 (44.95)
 18 Labusch, Meike M       34 USF-USA           2:59.00    2:57.68  
                 41.50      1:26.27 (44.77)
        2:12.34 (46.07)     2:57.68 (45.34)
 19 O'Boyle, Erin K        30 PCAM-USA          2:55.33    2:58.98  
                 40.25      1:25.43 (45.18)
        2:12.17 (46.74)     2:58.98 (46.81)
 20 Pereira, Anuska M      34 CIA-BRA           2:57.04    3:00.72  
                 41.04      1:27.17 (46.13)
        2:14.36 (47.19)     3:00.72 (46.36)
 21 King, Gillian          31 SIBL-GBR          3:01.31    3:01.41  
                 40.67      1:27.52 (46.85)
        2:15.33 (47.81)     3:01.41 (46.08)
 22 Farinas, Jennifer R    34 PNA-USA           3:08.54    3:02.36  
                 43.51      1:29.36 (45.85)
        2:16.33 (46.97)     3:02.36 (46.03)
 23 Roga, Antra            33 DAUG-LAT          2:56.00    3:03.71  
                 40.85      1:25.90 (45.05)
        2:13.91 (48.01)     3:03.71 (49.80)
 -- Bohring, Ulrike        31 TESC-GER          3:06.00         NT  
 -- Baumann, Elke          34 STK-GER           3:08.00         NT  
 -- Korbasova, Jana        32 NASV-SVK          2:25.25         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.20  8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:27.71  1998      VERBAUWEN PSCALE, BEL
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  3:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hart, Sheri L          35 TYR-USA           2:24.50    2:22.92M 
                 33.80      1:09.59 (35.79)
        1:46.27 (36.68)     2:22.92 (36.65)
  2 Smith, Jody L          37 STAN-USA          2:24.88    2:28.43  
                 34.44      1:10.84 (36.40)
        1:49.33 (38.49)     2:28.43 (39.10)
  3 Gary, Kristin J        39 REDT-USA          2:28.00    2:31.60  
                 34.94      1:12.23 (37.29)
        1:51.13 (38.90)     2:31.60 (40.47)
  4 Gellatly, Jill E       39 WMST-USA          2:37.50    2:36.42  
                 37.46      1:16.61 (39.15)
        1:56.61 (40.00)     2:36.42 (39.81)
  5 Senkier, Kristine M    36 LTKO-USA          2:50.00    2:37.64  
                 37.96      1:17.77 (39.81)
        1:58.21 (40.44)     2:37.64 (39.43)
  6 Ridge, Jennifer        38 IM-USA            2:31.14    2:38.51  
                 36.28      1:16.18 (39.90)
        1:57.62 (41.44)     2:38.51 (40.89)
  7 Palasciano, Laura      36 PONT-ITA          2:35.00    2:39.44  
                 37.97      1:17.66 (39.69)
        1:58.69 (41.03)     2:39.44 (40.75)
  8 Slater, Casey P        35 TCAM-USA          2:37.78    2:40.24  
                 37.02      1:17.74 (40.72)
        1:59.85 (42.11)     2:40.24 (40.39)
  9 Scarpelli, Iara        38 CC-BRA            2:44.50    2:40.92  
                 37.75      1:18.81 (41.06)
        2:00.70 (41.89)     2:40.92 (40.22)
 10 Heckel, Fanny          36 CNP-FRA           2:47.03    2:42.71  
                 37.62      1:17.87 (40.25)
        2:00.04 (42.17)     2:42.71 (42.67)
 11 Cairns, Jane K         36 SBM-USA           2:44.39    2:43.87  
                 39.00      1:20.55 (41.55)
        2:02.67 (42.12)     2:43.87 (41.20)
 12 Haws, Lori T           35 AURO-CAN          2:43.00    2:45.23  
                 37.97      1:18.71 (40.74)
        2:01.64 (42.93)     2:45.23 (43.59)
 13 Miklosi, Chantal       36 MAM-USA           2:44.00    2:46.25  
                 39.20      1:20.79 (41.59)
        2:03.41 (42.62)     2:46.25 (42.84)
 14 Hawley, Maria E        38 SC-MEX            2:50.00    2:47.79  
                 39.68      1:22.29 (42.61)
        2:05.72 (43.43)     2:47.79 (42.07)
 15 Anikina, Jelena        39 NEND-LTU          2:55.00    2:50.80  
                 40.39      1:23.33 (42.94)
        2:07.80 (44.47)     2:50.80 (43.00)
 16 Duggan, Karen L        36 WCM-USA           2:49.50    2:51.68  
                 39.73      1:23.03 (43.30)
      2:51.68 (1:28.65)                    
 17 Nordin, Anna-Carin     36 SWE-SWE           2:47.12    2:52.44  
                 39.75      1:23.54 (43.79)
        2:08.88 (45.34)     2:52.44 (43.56)
 18 Fitzgerald-Smith, Sar  35 RSC-GBR           2:55.00    2:53.28  
                 39.94      1:23.18 (43.24)
        2:07.97 (44.79)     2:53.28 (45.31)
 19 Chamberlain, Sarah L   35 CAMB-GBR          2:56.99    2:54.93  
                 40.93      1:24.82 (43.89)
        2:10.61 (45.79)     2:54.93 (44.32)
 20 Schmeer, Meike         37 BUGR-GER          2:56.00    2:59.97  
                 41.64      1:27.39 (45.75)
        2:14.04 (46.65)     2:59.97 (45.93)
 21 Pereira, Patricia      37 UDCA-POR          2:59.00    3:00.27  
                 41.83      1:26.77 (44.94)
        2:13.81 (47.04)     3:00.27 (46.46)
 22 Turner, Helen J        36 MMAC-CAN          3:04.22    3:07.88  
                 43.53      1:31.49 (47.96)
        2:20.05 (48.56)     3:07.88 (47.83)
 23 Katsaros, Sheryl K     37 RMST-USA          3:17.86    3:09.42  
                 43.16      1:30.55 (47.39)
        2:20.10 (49.55)     3:09.42 (49.32)
 24 jackson, carolyn       39 MANX-GBR          2:50.00    3:10.72  
                 42.14      1:30.13 (47.99)
        2:21.02 (50.89)     3:10.72 (49.70)
 25 Verginelli, Barbara    37 PONT-ITA          3:10.00    3:17.69  
                 45.49      1:36.07 (50.58)
        2:28.16 (52.09)     3:17.69 (49.53)
 26 Ibarra, Evelyn S       36 MSCM-USA          3:20.00    3:17.87  
                 45.52      1:34.82 (49.30)
        2:27.08 (52.26)     3:17.87 (50.79)
 -- Mc Dowell, Gillian K   37 AURO-CAN          3:19.50         NT  
 -- Marsh, Kathy B         39 OREG-USA          3:19.62         NT  
 -- Sesena, Barbara        35 CSIN-ITA          3:12.00         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Lewis, Robin L         39 OREG-USA          3:19.00         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Mason, Margaret M      35 CLVM-USA          2:46.52         NS  
 -- Lovejoy, Rachel S      37 USF-USA           3:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:25.91  8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:34.37  2000      LESLEY WILDE, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  3:35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  44 SDSM-USA          2:25.91    2:28.36M 
                 35.10      1:12.78 (37.68)
        1:50.79 (38.01)     2:28.36 (37.57)
  2 Reynolds, Ellen M      42 SAWS-USA          2:39.17    2:33.10M 
                 36.26      1:15.63 (39.37)
        1:55.22 (39.59)     2:33.10 (37.88)
  3 Delissen, Angela       40 SANI-GER          2:37.00    2:35.83  
                 36.93      1:15.32 (38.39)
        1:55.41 (40.09)     2:35.83 (40.42)
  4 Petersen, Charlotte    42 SPM-USA           2:40.00    2:37.11  
                 37.04      1:16.44 (39.40)
        1:56.59 (40.15)     2:37.11 (40.52)
  5 Smith, Laura K         40 CMS-USA           2:39.70    2:38.04  
                 37.24      1:18.01 (40.77)
        1:57.85 (39.84)     2:38.04 (40.19)
  6 Muir-Cochrane, Nuala   42 CSC-GBR           2:38.00    2:39.63  
                 37.23      1:17.57 (40.34)
        1:59.09 (41.52)     2:39.63 (40.54)
  7 Jenkins, Valerie G     43 OREG-USA          2:45.08    2:41.29  
                 36.30      1:17.76 (41.46)
        1:59.75 (41.99)     2:41.29 (41.54)
  8 Bunch, Brigid J        43 ARIZ-USA          2:53.10    2:45.12  
                 37.39      1:18.83 (41.44)
        2:01.77 (42.94)     2:45.12 (43.35)
  9 Michael, Tait          43 CONN-USA          2:50.93    2:46.10  
                 38.07      1:20.05 (41.98)
        2:02.97 (42.92)     2:46.10 (43.13)
 10 Ward, Lisa A           42 WCM-USA           2:40.99    2:46.27  
                 39.31      1:20.94 (41.63)
        2:03.62 (42.68)     2:46.27 (42.65)
 11 Boscovich, Pamela M    44 WCM-USA           2:51.00    2:46.52  
                 39.58      1:21.22 (41.64)
        2:03.78 (42.56)     2:46.52 (42.74)
 12 Nowak, Elizabeth A     43 NCMS-USA          2:42.55    2:46.98  
                 38.10      1:19.41 (41.31)
        2:03.01 (43.60)     2:46.98 (43.97)
 13 Kapustnik, Eleonora    42 DUCK-RUS          2:52.18    2:47.10  
                 38.04      1:20.83 (42.79)
        2:05.18 (44.35)     2:47.10 (41.92)
 14 Silver, Maike G        40 MVM-USA           2:52.00    2:48.21  
                 39.59      1:22.62 (43.03)
        2:05.51 (42.89)     2:48.21 (42.70)
 15 Buxton, Sylvia         41 SYSM-USA          2:52.24    2:48.34  
                 37.42      1:19.62 (42.20)
        2:03.71 (44.09)     2:48.34 (44.63)
 16 Innes, Gillian         40 SIBL-GBR          2:34.00    2:48.48  
                 38.34      1:21.11 (42.77)
        2:04.87 (43.76)     2:48.48 (43.61)
 17 Coover, Janet G        43 SDSM-USA          2:55.70    2:48.51  
                 39.23      1:22.03 (42.80)
        2:05.39 (43.36)     2:48.51 (43.12)
 18 Codling, Cathy E       44 NSP-AUS           2:50.00    2:48.83  
                 40.02      1:22.50 (42.48)
        2:05.99 (43.49)     2:48.83 (42.84)
 19 Gierke, Dorit          41 1WVW-GER          2:52.00    2:49.50  
                 40.47      1:23.21 (42.74)
        2:06.62 (43.41)     2:49.50 (42.88)
 20 Glassman, Lucille R    43 FREM-USA          2:52.12    2:50.88  
                 39.62      1:23.18 (43.56)
        2:07.77 (44.59)     2:50.88 (43.11)
 21 Nielsen, Sanne Juel    41 NAES-DEN          2:53.01    2:51.16  
                 39.08      1:22.21 (43.13)
        2:06.55 (44.34)     2:51.16 (44.61)
 22 Black, Nancy           44 AURO-CAN          2:52.00    2:52.26  
                 38.94      1:21.74 (42.80)
        2:06.64 (44.90)     2:52.26 (45.62)
 23 Tiedemann, Elizabeth   43 AQUM-USA          2:57.40    2:53.15  
                 40.21      1:24.15 (43.94)
        2:09.24 (45.09)     2:53.15 (43.91)
 24 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   42 CMS-USA           2:53.25    2:53.46  
                 41.12      1:24.74 (43.62)
        2:09.55 (44.81)     2:53.46 (43.91)
 25 Petersen, Stephanie O  44 SLAM-USA          3:00.00    2:55.92  
                 41.02      1:24.94 (43.92)
        2:10.27 (45.33)     2:55.92 (45.65)
 26 Jolly, Lynn A          41 TOC-USA           2:55.00    2:56.36  
                 42.78      1:28.08 (45.30)
        2:13.38 (45.30)     2:56.36 (42.98)
 27 Held, Amy L            41 PCAT-USA          2:55.03    2:56.92  
                 40.75      1:26.84 (46.09)
        2:13.26 (46.42)     2:56.92 (43.66)
 28 Elsbach, Kimberly D    43 DAC-USA           2:45.50    2:57.42  
                 41.83      1:26.78 (44.95)
        2:12.19 (45.41)     2:57.42 (45.23)
 29 Ralle, Martina         41 OREG-USA          3:03.00    3:01.74  
                 41.62      1:28.49 (46.87)
        2:15.69 (47.20)     3:01.74 (46.05)
 30 Dalimier, Anne-Theres  41 EN-BEL            2:55.00    3:01.97  
                 40.32      1:27.05 (46.73)
        2:15.08 (48.03)     3:01.97 (46.89)
 31 Adams, Kari S          40 CLVM-USA          3:26.80    3:02.17  
                 43.99      1:29.98 (45.99)
        2:17.34 (47.36)     3:02.17 (44.83)
 32 Flourac, Florence      42 CSC-FRA           3:00.00    3:04.62  
                 43.68      1:30.62 (46.94)
        2:18.12 (47.50)     3:04.62 (46.50)
 33 Parks, Karen E         40 MELO-USA          3:08.00    3:04.96  
                 43.89      1:30.56 (46.67)
        2:18.57 (48.01)     3:04.96 (46.39)
 34 Rocha, Maria Luiza     41 EA-BRA            3:04.54    3:06.38  
                 44.66      1:32.30 (47.64)
        2:20.76 (48.46)     3:06.38 (45.62)
 35 Forshey, Ann M         41 LODI-USA          3:10.00    3:06.84  
                 43.75      1:31.13 (47.38)
        2:19.51 (48.38)     3:06.84 (47.33)
 36 Couch, Stephanie D     42 PCAM-USA          3:07.50    3:09.61  
                 45.55      1:32.96 (47.41)
        2:21.67 (48.71)     3:09.61 (47.94)
 37 Wilkendorf, Antje      42 NIXE-GER          2:59.00    3:10.07  
                 43.80      1:33.15 (49.35)
        2:22.88 (49.73)     3:10.07 (47.19)
 38 Lougee, Sara L         44 SMSC-USA          3:02.69    3:10.20  
                 45.27      1:33.18 (47.91)
        2:21.92 (48.74)     3:10.20 (48.28)
 39 Moncada, Marta C       41 ACUA-COL          3:10.00    3:11.79  
                 44.97      1:32.56 (47.59)
        2:22.22 (49.66)     3:11.79 (49.57)
 40 Kelley, Colleen A      43 IM-USA            2:59.00    3:13.02  
                 44.49      1:33.48 (48.99)
        2:23.58 (50.10)     3:13.02 (49.44)
 41 Adriana, Trejo         41 ANV-MEX           3:17.24    3:16.52  
                 44.35      1:31.80 (47.45)
        2:24.55 (52.75)     3:16.52 (51.97)
 42 Ferlin, Felicia F      43 TSUN-USA          3:35.00    3:21.10  
                 44.74      1:35.42 (50.68)
        2:28.21 (52.79)     3:21.10 (52.89)
 43 Commons, Trisha M      42 SWM-USA           3:26.00    3:27.71  
                 46.98      1:38.53 (51.55)
        2:32.72 (54.19)     3:27.71 (54.99)
 -- Erda, Meghal B         40 67-IND            3:30.00         NT  
 -- Thalman, Kelly D       44 TCAM-USA          3:27.93         NT  
 -- Stolarski, Sheila M    44 CONN-USA          2:45.90         NS  
 -- Finley, Linda M        41 HIMA-USA          2:37.63         NS  
 -- Miller, Scotia A       41 BAY-USA           2:59.08         NS  
 -- Applewhite, Juliette   44 MELO-USA          3:09.89         NS  
 -- Colette, Laura         42 MELO-USA          3:28.99         NS  
 -- Perry, Rebecca R       42 MAM-USA           3:05.94         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:36.03  4/25/2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR
         Meet: M 2:36.54  2004      LESLEY WILDE, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  3:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 De George, Lynn A      46 AKMS-USA          2:43.34    2:39.67  
                 37.14      1:17.33 (40.19)
        1:59.52 (42.19)     2:39.67 (40.15)
  2 Klestinec, Robin L     45 NAM-USA           2:38.36    2:40.68  
                 37.99      1:17.77 (39.78)
        1:58.67 (40.90)     2:40.68 (42.01)
  3 Still, Jennifer H      45 STAN-USA          2:45.53    2:41.87  
                 37.36      1:17.85 (40.49)
        1:59.95 (42.10)     2:41.87 (41.92)
  4 Maginnis, Terri L      46 RAMS-USA          2:44.00    2:42.58  
                 37.53      1:18.20 (40.67)
        2:00.59 (42.39)     2:42.58 (41.99)
  5 Courtney, Zena H       47 PNA-USA           2:40.50    2:42.68  
                 38.59      1:20.15 (41.56)
        2:01.17 (41.02)     2:42.68 (41.51)
  6 Stanford, Cecilia A    45 CTM-RSA           2:42.00    2:43.79  
                 37.77      1:19.10 (41.33)
        2:01.31 (42.21)     2:43.79 (42.48)
  7 Kouri, Ann             45 MDDO-CAN          2:41.50    2:44.63  
                 38.18      1:19.28 (41.10)
        2:01.67 (42.39)     2:44.63 (42.96)
  8 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   49 OREG-USA          2:45.60    2:44.91  
                 39.53      1:21.36 (41.83)
        2:03.16 (41.80)     2:44.91 (41.75)
  9 Bailey, Monica M       45 ARIZ-USA          2:40.53    2:44.96  
                 38.93      1:21.30 (42.37)
        2:03.79 (42.49)     2:44.96 (41.17)
 10 Bilich, Bonnie M       48 TVM-USA           2:42.00    2:45.26  
                 38.29      1:19.79 (41.50)
        2:02.81 (43.02)     2:45.26 (42.45)
 11 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    48 GOLD-USA          2:49.00    2:45.51  
                 39.00      1:21.41 (42.41)
        2:03.71 (42.30)     2:45.51 (41.80)
 12 Alioto, Laurie J       48 WMAC-USA          2:49.00    2:47.60  
                 39.39      1:21.40 (42.01)
        2:04.34 (42.94)     2:47.60 (43.26)
 13 Wilson, Berenice       46 SPO-GBR           2:49.44    2:49.62  
                 39.84      1:22.25 (42.41)
        2:05.94 (43.69)     2:49.62 (43.68)
 14 Roemer, Paula J        45 WCM-USA           3:01.20    2:50.60  
                 38.91      1:21.88 (42.97)
        2:05.36 (43.48)     2:50.60 (45.24)
 15 Brkowski, Gabriele     45 SVNE-GER          2:54.00    2:52.53  
                 39.80      1:22.90 (43.10)
        2:08.49 (45.59)     2:52.53 (44.04)
 16 Lee, Cindy S           49 SMMM-USA          2:58.26    2:53.15  
                 42.19      1:26.81 (44.62)
        2:10.15 (43.34)     2:53.15 (43.00)
 17 Degenaar, Jean E       46 CTM-RSA           2:50.36    2:53.61  
                 39.56      1:23.52 (43.96)
        2:08.55 (45.03)     2:53.61 (45.06)
 18 Martorell, Aroma       48 SP-BRA            2:43.00    2:53.62  
                 40.60      1:25.09 (44.49)
        2:09.48 (44.39)     2:53.62 (44.14)
 19 Limonchi, Maria DE Lo  47 SC-MEX            2:58.00    2:55.05  
                 42.05      1:28.16 (46.11)
        2:12.33 (44.17)     2:55.05 (42.72)
 20 Wallitsch, Ursula      45 DJKR-GER          2:54.00    2:55.92  
                 41.31      1:26.61 (45.30)
        2:12.95 (46.34)     2:55.92 (42.97)
 21 Jones, Elene Kay       46 CMS-USA           2:40.60    2:55.99  
                 39.81      1:24.64 (44.83)
        2:10.75 (46.11)     2:55.99 (45.24)
 22 Lloyd, Meg S           45 STAN-USA          3:00.00    2:57.47  
                 40.76      1:26.15 (45.39)
        2:12.24 (46.09)     2:57.47 (45.23)
 23 James, Paula           47 CLVM-USA          3:03.03    2:57.88  
                 40.48      1:25.35 (44.87)
        2:11.68 (46.33)     2:57.88 (46.20)
 24 Yanco, Colleen M       47 BGWM-USA          3:12.49    2:58.71  
                 41.65      1:27.39 (45.74)
        2:12.69 (45.30)     2:58.71 (46.02)
 25 Jones, Beth            49 RIDG-USA          3:07.02    2:59.11  
                 42.69      1:28.44 (45.75)
        2:14.72 (46.28)     2:59.11 (44.39)
 26 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  45 MOST-USA          2:59.00    2:59.27  
                 42.05      1:27.87 (45.82)
        2:14.47 (46.60)     2:59.27 (44.80)
 27 Yamacita, Silvana S    45 LMU-BRA           2:55.00    2:59.76  
                 41.76      1:27.89 (46.13)
        2:15.34 (47.45)     2:59.76 (44.42)
 28 Ciampa, Cindy          46 SKY-USA           3:01.16    3:00.91  
                 42.41      1:29.05 (46.64)
        2:16.05 (47.00)     3:00.91 (44.86)
 29 McEachran, Frances T   45 NCMS-USA          3:01.44    3:01.57  
                 40.06      1:25.63 (45.57)
        2:13.95 (48.32)     3:01.57 (47.62)
 30 Kulbashnaya, Irina     46 NEPU-RUS          2:53.50    3:02.05  
                 40.78      1:26.91 (46.13)
        2:16.28 (49.37)     3:02.05 (45.77)
 31 O'Leary, Robin C       49 PNA-USA           3:40.00    3:02.10  
                 44.41      1:30.75 (46.34)
        2:17.27 (46.52)     3:02.10 (44.83)
 32 Sing, Karen R          49 CARL-USA          3:07.75    3:03.76  
                 43.74      1:31.81 (48.07)
        2:18.96 (47.15)     3:03.76 (44.80)
 33 Houchens, Denise A     45 SMMM-USA          2:55.00    3:03.79  
                 42.37      1:27.64 (45.27)
        2:15.29 (47.65)     3:03.79 (48.50)
 34 Goodman, Ann R         47 OREG-USA          3:03.88    3:04.55  
                 42.88      1:29.80 (46.92)
        2:17.60 (47.80)     3:04.55 (46.95)
 35 Oliver, Michele L      49 TOMS-CAN          2:55.00    3:04.90  
                 42.91      1:30.16 (47.25)
        2:17.91 (47.75)     3:04.90 (46.99)
 36 Mitchell, Janet A      46 AURO-CAN          3:22.00    3:06.80  
                 42.35      1:29.40 (47.05)
        2:19.63 (50.23)     3:06.80 (47.17)
 37 Blattner, Susan J      49 MOVY-USA          3:00.00    3:06.87  
                 41.98      1:28.96 (46.98)
        2:17.41 (48.45)     3:06.87 (49.46)
 38 Eakle, Julie O         46 MOST-USA          3:11.37    3:07.56  
                 42.66      1:30.46 (47.80)
        2:20.18 (49.72)     3:07.56 (47.38)
 39 Badger, Carol M        47 TOC-USA           3:10.00    3:07.67  
                 43.25      1:30.25 (47.00)
        2:18.95 (48.70)     3:07.67 (48.72)
 40 Bull, Elizabeth        45 FOBL-GBR          3:14.50    3:10.68  
                 44.88      1:33.46 (48.58)
        2:22.80 (49.34)     3:10.68 (47.88)
 41 Rusina, Svetlana       49 NEVA-RUS          3:10.50    3:12.54  
                 44.82      1:32.67 (47.85)
        2:22.44 (49.77)     3:12.54 (50.10)
 42 Gentry, Kerri Lumbert  49 SPMA-USA          3:22.60    3:13.84  
                 44.60      1:32.86 (48.26)
        2:23.42 (50.56)     3:13.84 (50.42)
 43 Magdaleno, Alina       46 CHIV-MEX          3:14.00    3:13.89  
                 45.42      1:33.41 (47.99)
        2:24.97 (51.56)     3:13.89 (48.92)
 44 Hall, Ali R            45 USF-USA           3:30.00    3:14.07  
                 47.04      1:37.02 (49.98)
        2:25.70 (48.68)     3:14.07 (48.37)
 45 Andrade, Rosana        46 MOST-USA          3:01.00    3:14.52  
                 44.36      1:33.54 (49.18)
        2:24.43 (50.89)     3:14.52 (50.09)
 46 Foianini, Susan G      46 YBAR-USA          3:18.06    3:15.67  
                 47.79      1:38.28 (50.49)
        2:29.43 (51.15)     3:15.67 (46.24)
 47 Dawson, Karleen        49 NTC-USA           3:12.00    3:17.94  
                 42.75      1:31.00 (48.25)
        2:23.65 (52.65)     3:17.94 (54.29)
 48 Fox, Christina M       46 OREG-USA          3:16.00    3:18.86  
                 46.97      1:36.42 (49.45)
        2:28.03 (51.61)     3:18.86 (50.83)
 49 Baker, Tracey L        46 TOMS-CAN          3:22.15    3:21.41  
                 43.20      1:32.41 (49.21)
        2:26.93 (54.52)     3:21.41 (54.48)
 50 Gardner, Laura M       48 BAY-USA           3:30.00    3:23.30  
                 51.25      1:43.26 (52.01)
        2:34.58 (51.32)     3:23.30 (48.72)
 51 Aren, Aysegul          45 ELMI-CRC          3:31.02    3:23.50  
                 47.63      1:37.75 (50.12)
      3:23.50 (1:45.75)                    
 52 Klencke, Barbara J     49 BAY-USA           3:16.50    3:23.85  
                 49.46      1:42.30 (52.84)
        2:33.47 (51.17)     3:23.85 (50.38)
 53 Lambert, Caroline      48 STAN-USA          3:23.00    3:30.44  
                 47.40      1:41.28 (53.88)
        2:35.62 (54.34)     3:30.44 (54.82)
 54 Shimazaki, Izumi       49 INAG-JPN          3:30.00    3:32.28  
                 50.23      1:43.46 (53.23)
        2:39.37 (55.91)     3:32.28 (52.91)
 55 Sodonis, Taina L       47 AURO-CAN          3:40.00    3:32.81  
                 49.20      1:43.68 (54.48)
        2:41.12 (57.44)     3:32.81 (51.69)
 56 Jimenez, Diana P       45 MV-VEN            3:44.00    3:38.47  
                 50.45      1:45.42 (54.97)
        2:42.22 (56.80)     3:38.47 (56.25)
 57 Welling, Karol R       45 GAJA-USA          3:43.00    3:39.19  
                 48.77      1:44.58 (55.81)
        2:42.22 (57.64)     3:39.19 (56.97)
 58 Stella, Karin          48 SGOB-GER          3:39.98    3:42.75  
                 50.37      1:46.17 (55.80)
      2:47.33 (1:01.16)     3:42.75 (55.42)
 -- Reyna Bernal, Ana Mar  45 GNP-MEX           3:39.00         NT  
 -- Davies, Lesley S       46 OTT-GBR           3:40.00         NT  
 -- Ulian, Deborah A       47 USF-USA           3:42.00         NS  
 -- Cooley, Cathy L        49 PNA-USA           3:05.00         NS  
 -- Pereira Cardoso, Luci  48 PC-BRA            3:18.55         NS  
 -- Stites, Jane K         49 MELO-USA          3:10.35         NS  
 -- Harvey, Kristine L     48 DAM-USA           3:20.00         NS  
 -- Pearson, Heather J     47 SPMA-USA          3:15.46         NS  
 -- La Pay, Simone M       46 TVM-USA           3:10.00         NS  
 -- Donahue, Susan V       46 MVM-USA           3:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:45.08  2/5/2005  C TARANTINO, ITA
         Meet: M 2:47.52  2002      BARABARA GUNDRED, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  4:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty         50 WCM-USA           2:46.50    2:43.14W 
                 37.10      1:18.09 (40.99)
        2:00.06 (41.97)     2:43.14 (43.08)
  2 Einsidler, Karen L     50 METR-USA          2:48.00    2:48.36  
                 39.75      1:21.75 (42.00)
        2:05.26 (43.51)     2:48.36 (43.10)
  3 Lynch, Evie S          54 ARIZ-USA          2:48.07    2:49.19  
                 39.27      1:22.23 (42.96)
        2:06.18 (43.95)     2:49.19 (43.01)
  4 Davie, Maryann C       50 PHOE-RSA          2:51.97    2:49.89  
                 40.22      1:22.98 (42.76)
        2:06.69 (43.71)     2:49.89 (43.20)
  5 McDonnell, Peggy H     51 GOLD-USA          3:01.00    2:56.87  
                 43.13      1:28.07 (44.94)
        2:13.00 (44.93)     2:56.87 (43.87)
  6 Statkeviciene, Birute  53 VAN-LTU           3:00.00    2:57.80  
                 42.61      1:27.74 (45.13)
        2:13.05 (45.31)     2:57.80 (44.75)
  7 Schoneberger, Marion   52 SBM-USA           2:58.30    2:58.75  
                 40.89      1:24.70 (43.81)
        2:10.82 (46.12)     2:58.75 (47.93)
  8 Vanderfleet-Scott, Ji  52 TOMS-CAN          3:09.25    3:00.61  
                 42.03      1:28.28 (46.25)
        2:15.39 (47.11)     3:00.61 (45.22)
  9 Fincham, Elaine S      51 MOST-USA          2:59.10    3:02.72  
                 41.71      1:28.54 (46.83)
        2:16.60 (48.06)     3:02.72 (46.12)
 10 Philpot, Cathy A       50 UTAH-USA          3:29.75    3:03.31  
                 43.97      1:30.72 (46.75)
        2:17.38 (46.66)     3:03.31 (45.93)
 11 Slover, Carrie L       54 CMS-USA           3:14.00    3:03.47  
                 42.91      1:29.82 (46.91)
        2:17.80 (47.98)     3:03.47 (45.67)
 12 Avrith, Pilar          52 MDDO-CAN          3:00.00    3:04.03  
                 41.74      1:28.65 (46.91)
        2:17.13 (48.48)     3:04.03 (46.90)
 13 Bromfield, Morag       54 EACS-RSA          3:08.00    3:04.88  
                 42.50      1:28.31 (45.81)
        2:16.80 (48.49)     3:04.88 (48.08)
 14 Hendryx, Teri L        53 OREG-USA          3:07.00    3:08.51  
                 43.42      1:31.00 (47.58)
        2:20.14 (49.14)     3:08.51 (48.37)
 15 Sato, Junko            52 RGKG-JPN          3:05.00    3:10.00  
                 43.69      1:30.78 (47.09)
        2:22.17 (51.39)     3:10.00 (47.83)
 16 Starr, Deb J           50 MOST-USA          3:28.40    3:12.85  
                 45.23      1:33.36 (48.13)
        2:23.03 (49.67)     3:12.85 (49.82)
 17 Quinn, Phyllis E       51 TOC-USA           3:17.07    3:13.54  
                 46.01      1:34.82 (48.81)
        2:25.19 (50.37)     3:13.54 (48.35)
 18 Johnston, Bonnie R     54 MARY-USA          3:45.00    3:14.55  
                 45.14      1:34.09 (48.95)
        2:24.45 (50.36)     3:14.55 (50.10)
 19 Bailey, Colleen M      52 EACS-RSA          3:18.40    3:14.87  
                 45.40      1:33.65 (48.25)
        2:25.22 (51.57)     3:14.87 (49.65)
 20 Noitz, Lenka           52 NIXE-GER          3:13.00    3:15.82  
                                1:30.79 ( )
        2:23.02 (52.23)     3:15.82 (52.80)
 21 Helmrich, Susan P      51 CUDA-USA          3:25.00    3:16.84  
                 46.54      1:35.75 (49.21)
        2:27.73 (51.98)     3:16.84 (49.11)
 22 Smith, Paula J         52 AKMS-USA          3:37.00    3:16.95  
                 46.07      1:35.65 (49.58)
        2:26.89 (51.24)     3:16.95 (50.06)
 23 Armstrong, Miki        53 MELO-USA          3:30.00    3:17.51  
                 45.90      1:36.32 (50.42)
        2:28.43 (52.11)     3:17.51 (49.08)
 24 Salmon, Anneke B       50 TOMS-CAN          3:20.28    3:22.42  
                 46.74      1:37.88 (51.14)
        2:30.11 (52.23)     3:22.42 (52.31)
 25 De Moss, Sally         54 UOPM-USA          3:30.00    3:23.99  
                 45.14      1:36.13 (50.99)
        2:31.78 (55.65)     3:23.99 (52.21)
 26 Hair, Margaret         51 INWM-USA          3:55.00    3:24.98  
                 45.95      1:37.45 (51.50)
        2:31.28 (53.83)     3:24.98 (53.70)
 27 Alloo, Page D          53 FREM-USA          3:15.20    3:25.09  
                 46.88      1:38.86 (51.98)
        2:32.86 (54.00)     3:25.09 (52.23)
 28 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  54 NCMS-USA          3:17.00    3:25.88  
                 48.39      1:40.93 (52.54)
        2:33.46 (52.53)     3:25.88 (52.42)
 29 Ostgathe, Susanne      52 BWB-GER           3:27.00    3:26.46  
                 48.06      1:40.58 (52.52)
        2:34.13 (53.55)     3:26.46 (52.33)
 30 Maxwell, Cris          50 SMSC-USA          3:20.69    3:31.66  
                 49.46      1:42.60 (53.14)
        2:37.10 (54.50)     3:31.66 (54.56)
 31 Sochorova, Blanka      53 BRNO-CZE          3:40.00    3:37.71  
                 50.27      1:45.33 (55.06)
        2:42.12 (56.79)     3:37.71 (55.59)
 32 Holloway, Colleen J    53 MOST-USA          3:26.78    3:40.21  
                 48.67      1:45.60 (56.93)
      2:46.34 (1:00.74)     3:40.21 (53.87)
 33 Hughes, Jackie         53 LDMM-GBR          3:40.75    3:40.71  
                 51.38      1:45.60 (54.22)
        2:42.95 (57.35)     3:40.71 (57.76)
 34 Kaguni, Laurie S       54 MICH-USA          3:25.00    3:43.56  
                 50.65      1:46.57 (55.92)
        2:45.14 (58.57)     3:43.56 (58.42)
 35 Roberts, Calli         52 OREG-USA          4:00.00    3:53.11  
                 56.88    1:57.40 (1:00.52)
        2:56.69 (59.29)     3:53.11 (56.42)
 36 Matsumoto, Yuko        51 GLFE-JPN          3:51.21    3:56.78  
                 56.51      1:55.30 (58.79)
      2:55.98 (1:00.68)   3:56.78 (1:00.80)
 -- Geromel Menezes, Esme  53 MACE-BRA          4:00.00         NT  
 -- Mori, Etsuko           53 KORI-JPN          3:45.00         DQ  
      No touch at turn and/or finish
 -- Mitchell, Alison A     52 MVN-USA           3:28.93         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Aiu, Mavis D           51 HIMA-USA          3:01.95         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      51 IM-USA            3:22.00         NS  
 -- Breiter, Carol A       51 WCM-USA           3:17.00         NS  
 -- Tarantino, Cristina    51 AURE-ITA          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Hinson, Jan D          52 BSLM-USA          3:38.16         NS  
 -- guglielmi, guja        50 AMIC-ITA          3:30.00         NS  
 -- McEachern, Sandy E     52 RMSC-CAN          3:07.00         NS  
 -- Black, Karla N         51 NEM-USA           3:07.00         NS  
 -- Koch, Claudia          54 MUEN-GER          3:02.00         NS  
 -- Langmuir, Virginia K   54 MELO-USA          3:25.00         NS  
 -- Scott-Baier, Patti M   54 TCAM-USA          3:35.00         NS  
 -- Sinnott, Lorie J       52 MELO-USA          3:50.06         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:51.07  3/27/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
         Meet: M 2:51.07  2002      B.BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  4:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Duprez, Benedicte      55 NCF-FRA           2:55.00    2:53.60  
                 39.52      1:23.32 (43.80)
        2:08.99 (45.67)     2:53.60 (44.61)
  2 Gundred, Barb L        55 PNA-USA           3:00.00    2:55.34  
                 41.27      1:25.62 (44.35)
        2:10.67 (45.05)     2:55.34 (44.67)
  3 La Borwit, Anne G      56 FLAQ-USA          3:00.00    3:00.78  
                 41.97      1:28.36 (46.39)
        2:15.01 (46.65)     3:00.78 (45.77)
  4 Jeffrey, Janette J     56 VMV-AUS           3:01.20    3:02.08  
                 42.17      1:29.56 (47.39)
        2:16.02 (46.46)     3:02.08 (46.06)
  5 Panighetti, Camille A  56 CHIC-USA          3:12.05    3:03.56  
                 44.03      1:31.17 (47.14)
        2:18.13 (46.96)     3:03.56 (45.43)
  6 Nakahara, Takako       57 CHAL-JPN          3:20.00    3:06.04  
                 41.74      1:30.57 (48.83)
        2:19.75 (49.18)     3:06.04 (46.29)
  7 Cazalet, Shirley M     57 STAN-USA          3:18.50    3:06.63  
                 43.57      1:30.92 (47.35)
        2:19.75 (48.83)     3:06.63 (46.88)
  8 Feldmann, Joel T       55 NEM-USA           3:03.32    3:07.76  
                 43.30      1:31.18 (47.88)
        2:21.21 (50.03)     3:07.76 (46.55)
  9 Serianni, Vicki        55 UCLA-USA          3:10.12    3:07.98  
                 44.55      1:32.53 (47.98)
        2:20.54 (48.01)     3:07.98 (47.44)
 10 Rockholm, Ellen J      58 SMST-USA          3:25.01    3:12.56  
                 43.80      1:32.26 (48.46)
        2:21.88 (49.62)     3:12.56 (50.68)
 11 Hardt, Leslie G        55 VCM-USA           3:15.00    3:12.91  
                 42.86      1:30.92 (48.06)
        2:21.44 (50.52)     3:12.91 (51.47)
 12 Gault, Terry Sue M     56 VMST-USA          3:20.16    3:15.32  
                 45.16      1:35.28 (50.12)
        2:26.01 (50.73)     3:15.32 (49.31)
 13 Hausnerova, Maria      57 NASV-SVK          3:26.50    3:15.34  
                 44.07      1:33.25 (49.18)
        2:24.82 (51.57)     3:15.34 (50.52)
 14 Shaps, Ruth Y          59 MAM-USA           3:26.00    3:17.49  
                 46.50      1:36.97 (50.47)
        2:28.39 (51.42)     3:17.49 (49.10)
 15 Moore, Meredith A      57 FACT-USA          3:08.00    3:19.48  
                 45.81      1:36.76 (50.95)
        2:29.14 (52.38)     3:19.48 (50.34)
 16 Babin, Dawn E          55 TOMS-CAN          3:29.00    3:20.26  
                 46.68      1:35.38 (48.70)
        2:27.70 (52.32)     3:20.26 (52.56)
 17 Lyman, Carolyn B       56 UTAH-USA          3:12.15    3:20.33  
                 46.36      1:37.48 (51.12)
        2:30.50 (53.02)     3:20.33 (49.83)
 18 Clarkson, Tracy L      57 QBN-AUS           3:18.00    3:21.05  
                 45.06      1:36.40 (51.34)
        2:29.44 (53.04)     3:21.05 (51.61)
 19 Elattar, Sohair        57 EGYM-EGY          3:21.00    3:22.66  
                 48.43      1:40.68 (52.25)
        2:34.57 (53.89)     3:22.66 (48.09)
 20 Ventura de Visbal, Ro  59 ACUA-COL          3:31.00    3:41.39  
                 49.44      1:45.71 (56.27)
        2:44.06 (58.35)     3:41.39 (57.33)
 21 Wright, Jill M         55 SAWS-USA          3:40.02    3:49.40  
                 53.28      1:51.69 (58.41)
        2:51.41 (59.72)     3:49.40 (57.99)
 22 Schneider, Uta         57 SCRB-SUI          4:00.00    3:49.69  
                 50.49      1:50.32 (59.83)
      2:51.63 (1:01.31)     3:49.69 (58.06)
 23 Thomas-Will, Marji     59 CHIC-USA          4:05.00    3:58.27  
                 56.64    2:00.32 (1:03.68)
      3:00.49 (1:00.17)     3:58.27 (57.78)
 24 Tevis, Maggie H        58 RHMS-USA          4:15.00    4:02.85  
                 55.47    1:57.34 (1:01.87)
      3:00.77 (1:03.43)   4:02.85 (1:02.08)
 25 Quintero, Gladys       57 ACUA-COL          4:15.00    4:03.18  
               1:02.21    2:04.36 (1:02.15)
        3:03.47 (59.11)     4:03.18 (59.71)
 26 Walker, Jane G         55 MELO-USA          4:14.00    4:04.16  
                 57.42    1:59.56 (1:02.14)
      3:03.33 (1:03.77)   4:04.16 (1:00.83)
 -- Nuńez, Enriqueta       55 CB-MEX            4:13.00         NT  
 -- Miller, Jan A          56 MOST-USA          3:19.11         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- lopez, angeles         59 AAZT-MEX          4:15.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 -- Lee, Jane V            57 RAMS-USA          4:15.00         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Joffe, Rona            55 MGH-ISR           3:08.00         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Takako, Nakahara       57 CHAL-JPN          3:20.00         NS  
 -- Houben, Heli D         55 BWB-GER           3:10.00         NS  
 -- Schmidt, Jonelle G     55 ARIZ-USA          3:20.00         NS  
 -- Kostadinova, Alla      57 CHAI-RUS          3:05.00         NS  
 -- Johnson, Lucy          59 NVM-USA           4:00.99         NS  
 -- Stark, Carol R         58 OREG-USA          4:12.99         NS  
 -- Lynch, Brooke          57 TAM-USA           3:05.21         NS  
 -- Maguire, Susan L       57 NEM-USA           3:28.79         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:58.02  7/21/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
         Meet: M 2:59.01  2002      BONNIE PRONK, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  4:23.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty  60 HIMA-USA          2:58.05    2:50.16W 
                 38.64      1:21.07 (42.43)
        2:05.50 (44.43)     2:50.16 (44.66)
  2 Ohlsson, Margit E      61 SIF-SWE           3:00.06    3:04.63  
                 40.61      1:27.33 (46.72)
        2:15.82 (48.49)     3:04.63 (48.81)
  3 Balla, Maria           62 USZO-HUN          3:05.00    3:04.69  
                 42.77      1:29.71 (46.94)
        2:18.62 (48.91)     3:04.69 (46.07)
  4 Pronk, Bonnie L        64 MSBC-CAN          3:21.39    3:07.32  
                 43.66      1:31.86 (48.20)
        2:20.37 (48.51)     3:07.32 (46.95)
  5 Ketelsen, Elisabeth G  63 LYNG-DEN          3:13.86    3:13.08  
                 45.55      1:35.19 (49.64)
        2:25.50 (50.31)     3:13.08 (47.58)
  6 Trippe, Helen          60 WIPE-GBR          3:14.00    3:16.48  
                 44.76      1:34.00 (49.24)
        2:25.95 (51.95)     3:16.48 (50.53)
  7 Jenkins, Helen         60 SSC-GBR           3:22.00    3:17.25  
                 46.68      1:37.03 (50.35)
        2:27.16 (50.13)     3:17.25 (50.09)
  8 Pohlmann, Mary M       61 IM-USA            3:11.22    3:20.52  
                 46.61      1:37.63 (51.02)
        2:29.29 (51.66)     3:20.52 (51.23)
  9 Marr, Jackie M         63 SDSM-USA          3:08.00    3:22.04  
                 45.98      1:37.61 (51.63)
        2:30.73 (53.12)     3:22.04 (51.31)
 10 Katz, Jane             63 METR-USA          3:45.50    3:26.56  
                 48.62      1:41.09 (52.47)
        2:34.35 (53.26)     3:26.56 (52.21)
 11 Mazzei  Adolpho, Elza  60 SP-BRA            3:29.00    3:31.59  
                 52.33      1:45.31 (52.98)
        2:39.81 (54.50)     3:31.59 (51.78)
 12 Allen, Susan J         62 USF-USA           3:40.00    3:33.56  
                 50.96      1:44.47 (53.51)
        2:39.96 (55.49)     3:33.56 (53.60)
 13 Parks, Jennifer A      63 MICH-USA          3:41.58    3:38.36  
                 52.33      1:47.60 (55.27)
        2:43.12 (55.52)     3:38.36 (55.24)
 14 Alex, Rositta          61 SALZ-GER          3:43.52    3:47.88  
                 53.04      1:49.60 (56.56)
      2:49.88 (1:00.28)     3:47.88 (58.00)
 15 Ishida, Hisako         60 OSSG-JPN          3:55.00    3:48.75  
                 54.19      1:50.99 (56.80)
      3:48.75 (1:57.76)                    
 16 Higuchi, Nobuko        64 TKTP-JPN          3:55.00    3:51.53  
                 54.63      1:53.47 (58.84)
        2:52.93 (59.46)     3:51.53 (58.60)
 17 Westergaard, Leslie M  63 DAM-USA           3:55.05    3:53.06  
                 55.13      1:54.95 (59.82)
        2:54.68 (59.73)     3:53.06 (58.38)
 18 Cooke, Annie P         62 CAMP-AUS          3:46.00    3:53.29  
                 51.78      1:51.45 (59.67)
      2:55.41 (1:03.96)     3:53.29 (57.88)
 19 Devries, Marta         60 CLVM-USA          4:20.20    3:53.36  
                 52.37    1:52.68 (1:00.31)
      2:55.36 (1:02.68)     3:53.36 (58.00)
 20 Morales, Cristina      60 AOZ-MEX           4:04.00    3:59.23  
                 54.52    1:56.22 (1:01.70)
      2:59.06 (1:02.84)   3:59.23 (1:00.17)
 21 Monstadt, Waltraud     63 BWB-GER           3:58.00    4:02.73  
                 54.71    1:57.62 (1:02.91)
      3:02.47 (1:04.85)   4:02.73 (1:00.26)
 22 Rix, Patricia M        63 CTM-RSA           4:19.00    4:07.02  
                 58.96    2:03.37 (1:04.41)
      3:06.85 (1:03.48)   4:07.02 (1:00.17)
 23 Miyakawa, Tamiko       64 RAQC-JPN          4:05.00    4:09.56  
                 57.67    2:00.40 (1:02.73)
      3:05.98 (1:05.58)   4:09.56 (1:03.58)
 24 Reinicke, Helga        64 GER-GER           4:22.00    4:18.72  
               1:00.66    2:07.58 (1:06.92)
      3:14.88 (1:07.30)   4:18.72 (1:03.84)
 -- Whiter, Peggy S        63 OREG-USA          4:22.23         NT  
 -- Norris, Roswita D      64 DAM-USA           4:21.30         NT  
 -- Kokubun, Ikuko         63 OACL-JPN          4:20.00         NT  
 -- Onton, Ann Louise      63 CONN-USA          4:16.04         NT  
 -- Lijo, Gloria           62 CNR.-ESP          4:22.30         NT  
 -- Adams, Carol H         63 NEM-USA           3:50.05         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:13.06  3/27/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS
         Meet: M 3:13.06  2002      PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  4:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 DE Abreu, Silvana N    65 SP-BRA            3:30.00    3:20.36  
                 46.00      1:38.89 (52.89)
        2:31.41 (52.52)     3:20.36 (48.95)
  2 Brown, Janet A         65 SST-GBR           3:21.00    3:25.30  
                 45.60      1:37.13 (51.53)
        2:32.25 (55.12)     3:25.30 (53.05)
  3 Jordan, Betsy T        69 SDSM-USA          3:28.97    3:26.66  
                 49.60      1:42.70 (53.10)
        2:35.46 (52.76)     3:26.66 (51.20)
  4 Walker, Brenda         68 COC-GBR           3:37.30    3:34.87  
                 51.48      1:46.15 (54.67)
        2:41.00 (54.85)     3:34.87 (53.87)
  5 Hasegawa, Sachiko      67 ICHI-JPN          3:50.00    3:40.77  
                 53.65      1:50.40 (56.75)
        2:48.08 (57.68)     3:40.77 (52.69)
  6 Buzsaki, Maria         65 USZO-HUN          3:38.00    3:45.81  
                 49.15      1:47.14 (57.99)
      2:48.00 (1:00.86)     3:45.81 (57.81)
  7 Siemer, Doerte         65 HAMB-GER          3:45.41    3:47.70  
                 50.33      1:47.78 (57.45)
        2:46.79 (59.01)   3:47.70 (1:00.91)
  8 Koyama, Kazu           67 TMAR-JPN          4:00.00    3:51.19  
                 54.15      1:53.07 (58.92)
      2:53.12 (1:00.05)     3:51.19 (58.07)
  9 Zaremski, Barbara M    69 VMST-USA          3:49.21    3:59.50  
                 52.50    1:54.05 (1:01.55)
      2:57.87 (1:03.82)   3:59.50 (1:01.63)
 10 Bower, Barbara M       68 WMST-USA          3:59.27    4:02.39  
                 56.92    1:58.98 (1:02.06)
      3:01.97 (1:02.99)   4:02.39 (1:00.42)
 11 Lea, Sandra            67 INVE-GBR          4:07.00    4:03.47  
                 54.26    1:56.64 (1:02.38)
      3:02.16 (1:05.52)   4:03.47 (1:01.31)
 12 Arnold, Patricia F     67 ES-USA            4:25.59    4:24.25  
               1:01.25    2:08.90 (1:07.65)
      3:18.54 (1:09.64)   4:24.25 (1:05.71)
 13 Odlum, Jacqueline A    67 TOMS-CAN          4:40.60    4:35.21  
               1:05.27    2:14.81 (1:09.54)
      3:25.99 (1:11.18)   4:35.21 (1:09.22)
 14 Prada, Irvenia L       67 SP-BRA            4:38.54    4:40.28  
               1:04.17    2:19.91 (1:15.74)
      3:33.30 (1:13.39)   4:40.28 (1:06.98)
 15 Tsuchiya, Toshiko      68 NGMD-JPN          4:50.00    4:41.14  
               1:07.69    2:21.64 (1:13.95)
      3:36.14 (1:14.50)   4:41.14 (1:05.00)
 -- Reitenbach, Margarida  66 AMAR-BRA          4:48.00         NT  
 -- sturzenegger, nancy C  67 CMR-ARG           4:48.00         NT  
 -- Amiad, Chaya           68 PNA-USA           4:31.00         NT  
 -- Sugimoto, Harumi       68 OACL-JPN          4:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:22.49  8/19/2005 VIVIANN JOHANSSON, SWE
         Meet: M 3:29.12  2000      K.BENDTSEN, DEN
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  5:08.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy           70 MARY-USA          3:48.20    3:32.26  
                 48.59      1:41.88 (53.29)
        2:37.11 (55.23)     3:32.26 (55.15)
  2 Jarošová, Eva          70 BOH-CZE           3:35.76    3:35.08  
                 49.43      1:42.84 (53.41)
        2:39.23 (56.39)     3:35.08 (55.85)
  3 Liddy, Patricia        70 TWIN-AUS          3:52.00    3:41.54  
                 50.48      1:45.55 (55.07)
        2:44.18 (58.63)     3:41.54 (57.36)
  4 Kay, Ann               72 MELO-USA          3:55.09    3:47.59  
                 50.99      1:48.78 (57.79)
      2:48.92 (1:00.14)     3:47.59 (58.67)
  5 Mc Cubbin, Miek        71 SMMM-USA          4:05.15    4:06.00  
                 56.48    2:00.45 (1:03.97)
      3:05.20 (1:04.75)   4:06.00 (1:00.80)
  6 Keusch-Renner, Ingrid  72 BWB-GER           3:59.00    4:08.88  
                 59.26    2:01.45 (1:02.19)
      3:07.25 (1:05.80)   4:08.88 (1:01.63)
  7 Ishikawa, Kasumi       71 STEP-JPN          3:55.00    4:09.53  
                 55.16    2:02.11 (1:06.95)
      3:05.90 (1:03.79)   4:09.53 (1:03.63)
  8 Gregg, Herta           71 MEMM-GER          4:14.00    4:14.64  
                 58.38    2:06.86 (1:08.48)
      3:13.57 (1:06.71)   4:14.64 (1:01.07)
  9 Tokano, Michiko        72 KOMA-JPN          4:18.00    4:17.42  
               1:02.05    2:07.41 (1:05.36)
      3:13.24 (1:05.83)   4:17.42 (1:04.18)
 10 Piskora, Maren         72 GER-GER           4:13.00    4:18.06  
               1:00.39    2:05.67 (1:05.28)
      3:14.30 (1:08.63)   4:18.06 (1:03.76)
 11 De Vos-Van Gerven, An  72 OLDD-NED          4:20.00    4:20.18  
               1:00.00    2:05.85 (1:05.85)
      3:12.69 (1:06.84)   4:20.18 (1:07.49)
 12 Hernández, Rosaura     73 SC-MEX            4:24.00    4:22.47  
               1:01.57    2:08.61 (1:07.04)
      3:17.18 (1:08.57)   4:22.47 (1:05.29)
 13 Sasaki, Hiroko         70 NAGA-JPN          4:05.00    4:23.04  
                 55.59    2:08.71 (1:13.12)
      4:23.04 (2:14.33)                    
 14 Isaac, Grace           74 SST-GBR           4:15.00    4:26.18  
               1:01.13    2:10.01 (1:08.88)
      3:19.87 (1:09.86)   4:26.18 (1:06.31)
 15 Bryce, Glad A          72 TOMS-CAN          4:20.58    4:27.57  
               1:02.23    2:09.86 (1:07.63)
      3:20.59 (1:10.73)   4:27.57 (1:06.98)
 16 Varty, Eulah           72 MSBC-CAN          4:35.05    4:28.93  
               1:02.14    2:10.16 (1:08.02)
      3:20.28 (1:10.12)   4:28.93 (1:08.65)
 17 Guillery, Francoise    72 LAUD-FRA          4:40.00    4:34.04  
               1:01.85    2:10.18 (1:08.33)
      3:23.38 (1:13.20)   4:34.04 (1:10.66)
 18 Ueda, Teruko           71 SUKY-JPN          4:30.00    4:34.37  
               1:03.40    2:11.22 (1:07.82)
      3:24.14 (1:12.92)   4:34.37 (1:10.23)
 19 Kitazawa, Tomoyo       70 RNSH-JPN          4:35.00    4:35.26  
               1:02.68    2:14.34 (1:11.66)
      3:27.09 (1:12.75)   4:35.26 (1:08.17)
 20 Gogola, Laura J        70 MICH-USA          4:35.51    4:36.68  
               1:02.47    2:13.69 (1:11.22)
      3:27.07 (1:13.38)   4:36.68 (1:09.61)
 21 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  73 NCMS-USA          4:35.61    4:39.11  
                 59.94    2:11.95 (1:12.01)
      3:27.65 (1:15.70)   4:39.11 (1:11.46)
 22 Kai, Toshiko           70 STEP-JPN          4:40.00    4:41.51  
               1:04.93    2:17.36 (1:12.43)
      3:31.99 (1:14.63)   4:41.51 (1:09.52)
 23 Doerr, Ute-Christa     72 HEID-GER          4:38.07    4:41.77  
               1:06.91    2:17.11 (1:10.20)
      3:28.98 (1:11.87)   4:41.77 (1:12.79)
 24 Stevens, Ann B         73 IM-USA            4:53.00    4:54.45  
               1:10.06    2:26.78 (1:16.72)
      3:42.80 (1:16.02)   4:54.45 (1:11.65)
 25 Baxter, Cindy P        74 RINC-USA          4:55.00    5:00.57  
               1:07.90    2:23.55 (1:15.65)
      3:42.79 (1:19.24)   5:00.57 (1:17.78)
 -- Brand, Pauline A       73 HOEM-GBR          5:07.75         NT  
 -- Mason-Ward, Lesley J   72 TOMS-CAN          4:23.22         NS  
 -- Reynolds, MaryAnn      72 SAWS-USA          5:07.45         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:39.41  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA
         Meet: M 3:41.38  2000      D.STEADMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  5:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Grethe       76 VAT-DEN           3:48.00    3:40.21M 
                 51.61      1:47.47 (55.86)
        2:45.05 (57.58)     3:40.21 (55.16)
  2 Kinney, Nancy          77 ARIZ-USA          3:59.65    4:03.71  
                 54.52    1:56.06 (1:01.54)
      3:00.49 (1:04.43)   4:03.71 (1:03.22)
  3 Gjoeres, Kerstin       79 SOIK-SWE          4:05.00    4:05.68  
                 57.71    2:01.69 (1:03.98)
      3:06.64 (1:04.95)     4:05.68 (59.04)
  4 Scott, Nancy           75 INVE-GBR          3:50.00    4:32.16  
               1:03.26    2:14.24 (1:10.98)
      3:24.67 (1:10.43)   4:32.16 (1:07.49)
  5 Kavadas, Janet D       75 PNA-USA           4:55.43    4:53.03  
               1:12.12    2:26.36 (1:14.24)
      3:41.10 (1:14.74)   4:53.03 (1:11.93)
  6 Halter, Susan          79 CAMD-GBR          4:59.00    4:59.23  
               1:07.71    2:26.46 (1:18.75)
      3:45.47 (1:19.01)   4:59.23 (1:13.76)
  7 Goggin, Georgia L      77 MOST-USA          5:06.45    5:09.17  
               1:08.43    2:28.70 (1:20.27)
      3:51.08 (1:22.38)   5:09.17 (1:18.09)
  8 Brown, Mary E          77 RMSC-CAN          5:36.37    5:12.20  
               1:10.50    2:32.48 (1:21.98)
      3:57.15 (1:24.67)   5:12.20 (1:15.05)
 -- Lorenzi, Betty S       79 WMAC-USA          4:30.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, Joan K       76 FACT-USA          4:40.24         NS  
 -- Voorhees, Margaret S   78 USF-USA           5:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 3  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:59.73  3/27/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
         Meet: M 3:59.73  2002      BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  6:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blackledge, Nan L      82 RINC-USA          5:12.00    4:45.26  
               1:02.73    2:15.60 (1:12.87)
      3:32.90 (1:17.30)   4:45.26 (1:12.36)
  2 Todd, Ann              80 TOWA-AUS          5:48.00    5:25.33  
               1:14.20    2:36.77 (1:22.57)
      3:59.73 (1:22.96)   5:25.33 (1:25.60)
  3 Segura, Rosa Maria     83 ACA-MEX           5:32.10    5:32.81  
               1:15.52    2:40.23 (1:24.71)
      4:07.31 (1:27.08)   5:32.81 (1:25.50)
  4 Asahina, Atsuko        80 GLFE-JPN          5:20.08    5:34.39  
               1:17.19    2:42.99 (1:25.80)
      4:09.66 (1:26.67)   5:34.39 (1:24.73)
  5 Dunn, Betty C          81 NIAG-USA          6:29.17    5:46.76  
               1:22.12    2:50.36 (1:28.24)
      4:26.40 (1:36.04)   5:46.76 (1:20.36)
  6 Lincoln, Valerie D     82 NGS-AUS           5:40.00    5:48.06  
               1:22.91    2:52.39 (1:29.48)
      5:48.06 (2:55.67)                    
  7 Amano, Toshiko         80 SUIE-JPN          6:00.00    5:50.49  
               1:20.24    2:58.00 (1:37.76)
      4:27.07 (1:29.07)   5:50.49 (1:23.42)
  8 Stupfel, Gloria M      80 SMMM-USA          5:56.00    5:53.01  
               1:24.44    2:52.80 (1:28.36)
      4:26.04 (1:33.24)   5:53.01 (1:26.97)
  9 Van Dyke, Carolyn      81 UOPM-USA          6:46.05    5:59.41  
               1:21.66    2:53.68 (1:32.02)
      4:28.99 (1:35.31)   5:59.41 (1:30.42)
 
 Event 3  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:29.16  8/29/2003 EDITH THEIN, ISR
         Meet: M 4:44.76  2002      MARJORIE SHARPE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  8:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       85 FACT-USA          4:50.00    4:35.71M 
               1:02.03    2:13.75 (1:11.72)
      3:28.12 (1:14.37)   4:35.71 (1:07.59)
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine E    85 MVN-USA           5:08.08    5:12.77  
               1:13.09    2:34.78 (1:21.69)
      3:54.90 (1:20.12)   5:12.77 (1:17.87)
  3 Prevetz, Patricia J    85 WCM-USA           6:20.00    6:24.66  
               1:29.02    3:04.84 (1:35.82)
      4:44.39 (1:39.55)   6:24.66 (1:40.27)
  4 Chadwick, Marion K     85 PNA-USA           7:54.65    7:42.96  
               1:46.73    3:48.47 (2:01.74)
      5:48.39 (1:59.92)   7:42.96 (1:54.57)
 
 Event 3  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:17.36  3/3/2006  WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR
         Meet: M 7:11.96  2004      L.CARACCIOLO, BRA
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  9:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nagaoka, Mieko         92 YANA-JPN          7:03.00    7:05.16M 
               1:31.80    3:23.21 (1:51.41)
      5:17.69 (1:54.48)   7:05.16 (1:47.47)
  2 Matsuno, Masako        90 SUIE-JPN          7:40.00    7:23.47  
               1:47.64    3:43.27 (1:55.63)
      5:33.49 (1:50.22)   7:23.47 (1:49.98)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/5/2006 - 11:21AM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 4  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:05.86  6/5/1994  MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
         Meet: M 2:08.23  1994      NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  2:43.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Thorsten     29 TSVE-GER          2:10.50    2:11.57  
                 29.44      1:02.30 (32.86)
        1:36.99 (34.69)     2:11.57 (34.58)
  2 Fox, Jason M           29 ROSE-USA          2:18.55    2:18.01  
                 32.44      1:06.84 (34.40)
        1:42.32 (35.48)     2:18.01 (35.69)
  3 Turpin, Vincent        28 NCF-FRA           2:18.00    2:20.88  
                 32.90      1:07.68 (34.78)
        1:44.03 (36.35)     2:20.88 (36.85)
  4 Pirc, Andrej           26 MTK-SLO           2:20.00    2:20.98  
                 33.06      1:08.49 (35.43)
        1:44.73 (36.24)     2:20.98 (36.25)
  5 Mantle, Stuart         26 BAF-GBR           2:25.00    2:21.35  
                 32.39      1:09.68 (37.29)
        1:44.59 (34.91)     2:21.35 (36.76)
  6 Ignatov, Alex          25 DAM-USA           2:20.00    2:21.62  
                 32.39      1:07.88 (35.49)
        1:44.59 (36.71)     2:21.62 (37.03)
  7 Roper, Matthew D       25 DAM-USA           2:18.61    2:21.95  
                 32.69      1:08.27 (35.58)
        1:44.81 (36.54)     2:21.95 (37.14)
  8 Oudendijk, Paul        25 OEZA-NED          2:13.01    2:23.08  
                 33.67      1:09.37 (35.70)
        1:46.27 (36.90)     2:23.08 (36.81)
  9 Johnston, Dominic P    29 HDME-GBR          2:28.00    2:25.94  
                 31.72      1:07.58 (35.86)
        1:46.19 (38.61)     2:25.94 (39.75)
 10 Raven, Eric            29 CARI-CRC          2:26.51    2:25.96  
                 34.26      1:11.19 (36.93)
        1:49.12 (37.93)     2:25.96 (36.84)
 11 Bazureau, Adrien G     29 ENL-FRA           2:18.00    2:26.35  
                 33.92      1:10.17 (36.25)
        1:47.86 (37.69)     2:26.35 (38.49)
 12 Rooker, Ben            25 BAF-GBR           2:26.51    2:27.72  
                 33.92      1:11.34 (37.42)
        1:49.68 (38.34)     2:27.72 (38.04)
 13 Foster, Eric Q         25 STAN-USA          2:32.32    2:29.06  
                 34.94      1:12.30 (37.36)
        1:50.07 (37.77)     2:29.06 (38.99)
 14 Fricelj, Domen         28 PKV-SLO           2:26.00    2:31.20  
                 34.14      1:11.26 (37.12)
        1:51.11 (39.85)     2:31.20 (40.09)
 15 Pedersen, Dan          28 NORD-DEN          2:27.51    2:33.40  
                 36.06      1:14.79 (38.73)
        1:53.99 (39.20)     2:33.40 (39.41)
 16 Sandvig, Justin K      29 MVN-USA           2:39.72    2:35.97  
                 36.15      1:15.82 (39.67)
        1:56.35 (40.53)     2:35.97 (39.62)
 17 Montejano, Luis        25 ANV-MEX           2:30.00    2:36.66  
                 37.21      1:16.56 (39.35)
        1:56.57 (40.01)     2:36.66 (40.09)
 18 Stuebert, Robert       28 NEUK-GER          2:36.00    2:36.79  
                                1:15.93 ( )
      2:36.79 (1:20.86)                    
 19 degliesposti, alessio  28 SAVE-ITA          2:30.00    2:37.16  
                 33.97      1:12.19 (38.22)
        1:53.98 (41.79)     2:37.16 (43.18)
 20 Almeida, Diogo         29 UDCA-POR          2:40.21    2:38.24  
                 37.31      1:17.23 (39.92)
        1:58.25 (41.02)     2:38.24 (39.99)
 21 Torres, Guillermo      28 ANV-MEX           2:35.00    2:42.11  
                 37.25      1:17.65 (40.40)
        2:00.23 (42.58)     2:42.11 (41.88)
 22 Rawlings, Erick R      25 VMST-USA          2:42.00    2:42.68  
                 39.24      1:20.93 (41.69)
        2:02.47 (41.54)     2:42.68 (40.21)
 -- Patel, Amit J          28 67-IND            2:41.41         NT  
 -- García, Juan Pablo     27 ANV-MEX           2:41.99         NT  
 -- Desorbo, Todd M        29 NCMS-USA          2:12.37         NS  
 -- Miller, Lars           25 KONZ-GER          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Caceres, Carlos        25 IMSC-USA          2:33.06         NS  
 -- Campbell, Reed         25 SSM-USA           2:40.00         NS  
 -- Cronan, Patrick J      27 NEM-USA           2:33.00         NS  
               1:53.98                     
 
 Event 4  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000ROGERIO ROMERO, BRA
         Meet: M 2:05.62  1994      SEAN MURPHY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  2:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farouze, Jerome        32 TOEC-FRA          2:07.80    2:10.82  
                 30.65      1:03.83 (33.18)
        1:37.39 (33.56)     2:10.82 (33.43)
  2 Sutanto, Felix C       31 MNA-INA           2:12.80    2:14.22  
                 30.36      1:04.06 (33.70)
        2:01.73 (57.67)     2:14.22 (12.49)
  3 Melo, Gustavo B        31 CRF-BRA           2:21.18    2:17.69  
                 31.12      1:06.11 (34.99)
        1:41.64 (35.53)     2:17.69 (36.05)
  4 Pentland, Matthew T    30 SDSM-USA          2:18.00    2:18.28  
                 32.23      1:06.62 (34.39)
        1:42.26 (35.64)     2:18.28 (36.02)
  5 McKenna, Matthew       34 1776-USA          2:10.00    2:19.17  
                 31.50      1:05.53 (34.03)
        1:41.73 (36.20)     2:19.17 (37.44)
  6 Koch, Nico             31 KONZ-GER          2:19.50    2:20.77  
                 33.10      1:09.42 (36.32)
        1:44.91 (35.49)     2:20.77 (35.86)
  7 Lovelace, David        31 NNS-AUS           2:17.40    2:22.30  
                 32.98      1:08.90 (35.92)
        1:44.38 (35.48)     2:22.30 (37.92)
  8 Gillis, Trevor D       31 SCSC-USA          2:25.00    2:23.35  
                 34.37      1:10.15 (35.78)
        1:46.77 (36.62)     2:23.35 (36.58)
  9 Fonseca Elze, Carlos   30 ESCU-COL          2:15.99    2:24.34  
                 32.98      1:08.46 (35.48)
        1:44.38 (35.92)     2:24.34 (39.96)
 10 Luconi, Michele        30 DELP-ITA          2:25.00    2:25.55  
                 33.28      1:09.83 (36.55)
        1:48.16 (38.33)     2:25.55 (37.39)
 11 Eaddy, Jason H         30 NEM-USA           2:20.00    2:26.15  
                 34.28      1:11.21 (36.93)
        1:49.14 (37.93)     2:26.15 (37.01)
 12 Brodin, Jonas          32 BAM-USA           2:22.10    2:26.90  
                 33.95      1:10.96 (37.01)
        1:49.03 (38.07)     2:26.90 (37.87)
 13 Deac, Bogdan           30 SDSM-USA          2:17.37    2:27.06  
                 34.17      1:11.52 (37.35)
        1:50.58 (39.06)     2:27.06 (36.48)
 14 Bushnell, Jeff         33 NEM-USA           2:25.00    2:27.58  
                 34.37      1:12.68 (38.31)
        1:46.77 (34.09)     2:27.58 (40.81)
 15 Baranoff, John A       30 SAM-AUS           2:27.42    2:28.84  
                 33.39      1:10.46 (37.07)
        1:49.25 (38.79)     2:28.84 (39.59)
 16 Lemke, Tim             34 VFLS-GER          2:25.00    2:30.41  
                 34.22      1:11.20 (36.98)
        1:49.66 (38.46)     2:30.41 (40.75)
 17 Symons, Richard        32 TRAF-GBR          2:25.00    2:30.95  
                 33.58      1:11.03 (37.45)
        1:51.34 (40.31)     2:30.95 (39.61)
 18 Hartsock, Steve J      33 ISF-USA           2:22.08    2:32.10  
                 34.71      1:12.80 (38.09)
        1:51.27 (38.47)     2:32.10 (40.83)
 19 Fitzpatrick, William   33 OREG-USA          2:11.95    2:32.56  
                 32.79      1:08.93 (36.14)
        1:49.66 (40.73)     2:32.56 (42.90)
 20 Zimmer, Michael        32 BLNW-GER          2:27.50    2:33.11  
                 34.69      1:12.82 (38.13)
        1:52.74 (39.92)     2:33.11 (40.37)
 21 Herlihy, Thomas B      30 MVN-USA           2:30.00    2:33.99  
                 35.89      1:14.67 (38.78)
        1:54.98 (40.31)     2:33.99 (39.01)
 22 Berezowski, Andre P    32 CIA-BRA           2:35.61    2:37.76  
                 36.32      1:16.56 (40.24)
        1:57.80 (41.24)     2:37.76 (39.96)
 -- Carlson, Ken           32 IM-USA            2:44.40         NT  
 -- José Ramón, Bastardo   30 VAAC-VEN          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Bermudez, Alejandro    31 ACUA-COL          2:20.00         NS  
 -- Munro, John D          34 WANS-GBR          2:13.00         NS  
 -- Dragsten, Jeff C       32 MINN-USA          2:12.33         NS  
 -- Davis, Josh C          34 MOST-USA          2:04.00         NS  
 -- Zakirov, Shamil        33 TROY-RUS          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Hooper, Matt           33 FLAQ-USA          2:15.41         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:09.26  7/9/2000  DANIEL VEATCH, USA
         Meet: M 2:09.65  2002      DARRYL FOLLOWS, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  2:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gould, Rick S          38 STAN-USA          2:15.00    2:10.59  
                 30.38      1:03.41 (33.03)
        1:36.90 (33.49)     2:10.59 (33.69)
  2 Vogel, Mark            36 LYNG-DEN          2:15.87    2:13.48  
                 31.32      1:04.82 (33.50)
        1:38.96 (34.14)     2:13.48 (34.52)
  3 Dickson, Kurt F        39 ARIZ-USA          2:17.89    2:16.62  
                 32.53      1:06.76 (34.23)
        1:41.94 (35.18)     2:16.62 (34.68)
  4 Utsch, Jeffrey S       39 ARIZ-USA          2:16.54    2:18.50  
                 32.59      1:07.26 (34.67)
        1:42.49 (35.23)     2:18.50 (36.01)
  5 Nolan, Michael         35 BAF-GBR           2:17.43    2:19.96  
                 30.93      1:05.08 (34.15)
        1:41.29 (36.21)     2:19.96 (38.67)
  6 Rinzler, Marcel        35 PHSH-USA          2:15.01    2:20.20  
                 32.64      1:07.62 (34.98)
        1:43.91 (36.29)     2:20.20 (36.29)
  7 Hamilton, Rick M       39 VACA-USA          2:17.97    2:21.02  
                 30.93      1:07.30 (36.37)
        1:41.29 (33.99)     2:21.02 (39.73)
  8 Reed, Scott W          36 SBM-USA           2:14.22    2:21.16  
                 32.10      1:06.61 (34.51)
        1:43.23 (36.62)     2:21.16 (37.93)
  9 Lockaby, Jay R         36 SYSM-USA          2:23.44    2:24.32  
                 32.73      1:08.15 (35.42)
        1:46.04 (37.89)     2:24.32 (38.28)
 10 Barr, J B              38 OMAH-USA          2:21.20    2:24.97  
                 34.44      1:12.30 (37.86)
        1:49.57 (37.27)     2:24.97 (35.40)
 11 Liska, Jiri            39 SPOL-CZE          2:28.40    2:25.21  
                 34.12      1:10.20 (36.08)
        1:48.53 (38.33)     2:25.21 (36.68)
 12 Hale, William C        36 MAM-USA           2:28.28    2:29.72  
                 34.58      1:12.63 (38.05)
        1:51.23 (38.60)     2:29.72 (38.49)
 13 Mc Kay, Matthew G      35 TOC-USA           2:25.00    2:29.76  
                 32.46      1:08.19 (35.73)
        1:47.73 (39.54)     2:29.76 (42.03)
 14 Rivas Garro, Rodolfo   35 ELMI-CRC          2:32.67    2:31.32  
                 35.45      1:14.03 (38.58)
        1:52.76 (38.73)     2:31.32 (38.56)
 15 Tanz, Frank            36 JUEL-GER          2:32.50    2:32.48  
                 35.45      1:13.83 (38.38)
        1:52.76 (38.93)     2:32.48 (39.72)
 16 Giuseppe, Tiano        38 DDS-ITA           2:24.10    2:34.85  
                 29.82      1:08.84 (39.02)
        1:51.74 (42.90)     2:34.85 (43.11)
 17 Borton, Dan            38 ROSE-USA          2:35.09    2:36.31  
                 36.27      1:15.56 (39.29)
      2:28.16 (1:12.60)      2:36.31 (8.15)
 18 Lodi, Vincenzo         39 MNM-ITA           2:40.00    2:37.01  
                 37.56      1:16.49 (38.93)
        1:57.60 (41.11)     2:37.01 (39.41)
 19 Diederichs, Bruno A    39 CLVM-USA          2:40.10    2:37.06  
                 37.21      1:16.52 (39.31)
        1:56.67 (40.15)     2:37.06 (40.39)
 20 Villarreal, George     35 IM-USA            2:32.56    2:39.61  
                 37.53      1:16.96 (39.43)
        1:57.88 (40.92)     2:39.61 (41.73)
 21 Tambling, David H      37 MELO-USA          2:39.00    2:46.13  
                 37.74      1:19.89 (42.15)
        2:03.12 (43.23)     2:46.13 (43.01)
 22 Lane, Michael J        39 MICH-USA          2:37.58    2:47.31  
                 37.91      1:19.55 (41.64)
        2:03.88 (44.33)     2:47.31 (43.43)
 23 Buenrostro, Jose M     39 SRM-USA           2:48.00    2:47.43  
                 41.47      1:24.34 (42.87)
        2:06.61 (42.27)     2:47.43 (40.82)
 24 Schmidt, Robert A      39 MS-TPE            2:50.00    2:49.35  
                 37.98      1:20.28 (42.30)
        2:04.59 (44.31)     2:49.35 (44.76)
 -- archundia, abel P      38 ANV-MEX           2:45.00         NT  
 -- Carter, Brandon J      35 CRUZ-USA          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Lopes, Marcello O      37 DMSP-BRA          2:31.00         NS  
 -- Tujo, Charles A        38 VACA-USA          2:40.25         NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W           38 ARIZ-USA          2:15.00         NS  
 -- Venegas, Hugo          38 RGSC-USA          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Grabisch, Marc         35 RAMS-USA          2:16.00         NS  
 -- Kropp, Jason W         36 EMSC-CAN          2:45.03         NS  
 -- Scott, Thomas J        36 SAT-AUS           2:34.71         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:15.49  8/23/1999 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA
         Meet: M 2:17.29  2002      DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  2:59.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean M         42 TOC-USA           2:17.00    2:13.37W 
                 30.93      1:04.03 (33.10)
        1:38.41 (34.38)     2:13.37 (34.96)
  2 Engs, John A           43 OAK-USA           2:22.00    2:14.61W 
                 31.53      1:05.51 (33.98)
        1:40.18 (34.67)     2:14.61 (34.43)
  3 Davis, Ross C          40 WMST-USA          2:17.69    2:15.35W 
                 31.71      1:05.23 (33.52)
        1:40.23 (35.00)     2:15.35 (35.12)
  4 Stevenson, Chris L     42 VMST-USA          2:19.50    2:16.58M 
                 31.33      1:05.37 (34.04)
        1:40.43 (35.06)     2:16.58 (36.15)
  5 Pulsifer, Andrew B     40 MESC-USA          2:25.27    2:19.32  
                 32.21      1:06.60 (34.39)
        1:42.52 (35.92)     2:19.32 (36.80)
  6 Phelan, Darren D       43 STAN-USA          2:23.17    2:22.49  
                 33.95      1:09.49 (35.54)
        1:46.14 (36.65)     2:22.49 (36.35)
  7 Lincoln, Todd L        44 STAN-USA          2:21.00    2:22.96  
                 32.79      1:08.54 (35.75)
        1:45.69 (37.15)     2:22.96 (37.27)
  8 Elshafei, Emad H       40 TERR-USA          2:23.01    2:23.00  
                 34.39      1:10.84 (36.45)
        1:47.47 (36.63)     2:23.00 (35.53)
  9 De Smedt, Loic         40 DSO-FRA           2:22.18    2:24.03  
                 33.99      1:10.27 (36.28)
        1:47.30 (37.03)     2:24.03 (36.73)
 10 Chao, Hector           42 WCM-USA           2:25.60    2:25.98  
                 34.40      1:10.41 (36.01)
        1:48.00 (37.59)     2:25.98 (37.98)
 11 Morley, David F        41 SWFT-BAH          2:22.47    2:26.54  
                 33.34      1:09.83 (36.49)
        1:48.07 (38.24)     2:26.54 (38.47)
 12 Howe, Brendon J        44 NEM-USA           2:21.50    2:26.67  
                 33.99      1:10.75 (36.76)
        1:47.30 (36.55)     2:26.67 (39.37)
 13 Smith, Stephen M       40 SAC-USA           2:26.00    2:26.81  
                 34.90      1:12.47 (37.57)
        1:50.63 (38.16)     2:26.81 (36.18)
 14 Vicioso, Danilo        43 DOM-DOM           2:25.00    2:26.86  
                 33.89      1:11.39 (37.50)
        1:50.38 (38.99)     2:26.86 (36.48)
 15 Fischer, Niel E        42 CHIC-USA          2:24.00    2:26.90  
                 34.80      1:12.04 (37.24)
        1:49.86 (37.82)     2:26.90 (37.04)
 16 Nash, Kevin B          42 CMS-USA           2:30.55    2:28.07  
                 33.87      1:10.35 (36.48)
        1:48.60 (38.25)     2:28.07 (39.47)
 17 Murdoch, Kurt L        40 LBG-USA           2:26.00    2:28.60  
                 34.40      1:10.65 (36.25)
        1:48.00 (37.35)     2:28.60 (40.60)
 18 Gonzales, Mike S       40 CMS-USA           2:20.00    2:29.60  
                 32.97      1:09.27 (36.30)
        1:48.56 (39.29)     2:29.60 (41.04)
 19 McVann, John A         44 SAM-AUS           2:31.69    2:30.40  
                 34.95      1:12.61 (37.66)
        1:50.82 (38.21)     2:30.40 (39.58)
 20 Gilchrist, Andrew R    43 VDC-AUS           2:29.56    2:30.77  
                 36.06      1:14.34 (38.28)
        1:52.83 (38.49)     2:30.77 (37.94)
 21 Lange, Andreas         41 EINB-GER          2:29.90    2:32.58  
                 35.75      1:14.16 (38.41)
        1:53.95 (39.79)     2:32.58 (38.63)
 22 Dixon, Matthew N       44 AKMS-USA          2:30.93    2:32.92  
                 35.81      1:14.05 (38.24)
        1:53.28 (39.23)     2:32.92 (39.64)
 23 Novak, Boris           43 TR-SLO            2:29.00    2:33.06  
                 35.92      1:14.67 (38.75)
        1:54.77 (40.10)     2:33.06 (38.29)
 24 Pride, Douglas M       43 MESC-USA          2:32.00    2:33.43  
                 36.14      1:14.57 (38.43)
        1:53.30 (38.73)     2:33.43 (40.13)
 25 Neuman, Larry H        43 RAMS-USA          2:25.43    2:34.10  
                 35.65      1:14.18 (38.53)
        1:53.89 (39.71)     2:34.10 (40.21)
 26 Salas, Roberto A       42 MV-VEN            2:29.00    2:34.16  
                 36.28      1:15.46 (39.18)
        1:54.77 (39.31)     2:34.16 (39.39)
 27 Emmett, Ian            40 TPSK-GER          2:27.00    2:34.50  
                 36.30      1:16.48 (40.18)
        1:56.14 (39.66)     2:34.50 (38.36)
 28 Paller, Craig A        40 UTAH-USA          2:58.99    2:36.07  
                 35.91      1:15.01 (39.10)
        1:55.33 (40.32)     2:36.07 (40.74)
 29 Vostatek, Michael      42 BOH-CZE           2:55.00    2:36.47  
                 35.32      1:14.47 (39.15)
        1:55.52 (41.05)     2:36.47 (40.95)
 30 Bonadei, Giuliano      43 TSN-ITA           2:39.00    2:37.01  
                 58.04      1:17.90 (19.86)
      2:30.48 (1:12.58)      2:37.01 (6.53)
 31 McCarthy, Darren M     40 OREG-USA          2:32.00    2:37.20  
                 36.23      1:15.62 (39.39)
        1:56.07 (40.45)     2:37.20 (41.13)
 32 Mendez, Ivan J         40 VAAC-VEN          2:30.00    2:37.70  
                 37.22      1:17.11 (39.89)
        1:57.36 (40.25)     2:37.70 (40.34)
 33 Ikeda, Katsuhito       40 SPHE-JPN          2:36.00    2:37.93  
                 38.38      1:18.58 (40.20)
        1:58.51 (39.93)     2:37.93 (39.42)
 34 Fessler, Mark J        41 ARIZ-USA          2:40.00    2:39.73  
                 36.13      1:16.83 (40.70)
        1:59.38 (42.55)     2:39.73 (40.35)
 35 Smith, Curtice M       42 USF-USA           2:39.40    2:40.09  
                 35.66      1:16.94 (41.28)
        1:59.22 (42.28)     2:40.09 (40.87)
 36 Nelson, Timothy D      41 OREG-USA          2:35.00    2:40.81  
                 38.97      1:19.22 (40.25)
        2:00.54 (41.32)     2:40.81 (40.27)
 37 Ebert, Jim             43 AWJ-USA           2:38.00    2:40.96  
                 38.39      1:19.15 (40.76)
        2:01.20 (42.05)     2:40.96 (39.76)
 38 Coquillard, Moby R     43 SMMM-USA          2:45.00    2:41.23  
                 37.45      1:18.19 (40.74)
        2:00.61 (42.42)     2:41.23 (40.62)
 39 Baron, Kurtis C        42 VCM-USA           2:49.99    2:41.64  
                 38.79      1:19.18 (40.39)
        2:00.64 (41.46)     2:41.64 (41.00)
 40 Sarrafzadeh, David A   41 NEM-USA           2:28.22    2:41.96  
                 35.95      1:15.50 (39.55)
        1:57.58 (42.08)     2:41.96 (44.38)
 41 Antonick, Gary M       43 STAN-USA          2:40.00    2:42.31  
                 38.10      1:21.00 (42.90)
        2:02.28 (41.28)     2:42.31 (40.03)
 42 Joyner, Thomas T       41 CMS-USA           2:36.71    2:42.32  
                 37.29      1:17.05 (39.76)
        1:59.28 (42.23)     2:42.32 (43.04)
 43 Collins, Michael D     40 NOVA-USA          2:41.05    2:42.94  
                 38.15      1:20.37 (42.22)
        2:02.45 (42.08)     2:42.94 (40.49)
 44 Macdonald, Peter S     44 STAN-USA          2:49.80    2:43.43  
                 39.13      1:20.69 (41.56)
        2:02.12 (41.43)     2:43.43 (41.31)
 45 Weissman, Kevin C      44 MVN-USA           2:45.00    2:43.75  
                 39.85      1:21.80 (41.95)
        2:03.21 (41.41)     2:43.75 (40.54)
 46 Zakharchevsky, Mikhai  43 US-UKR            2:35.00    2:44.26  
                 38.10      1:19.59 (41.49)
        2:02.36 (42.77)     2:44.26 (41.90)
 47 garcez duarte, luis g  43 GB-BRA            2:29.00    2:44.40  
                 37.04      1:17.75 (40.71)
        2:00.88 (43.13)     2:44.40 (43.52)
 48 Hawley, Martin         42 EAL-GBR           2:35.96    2:45.08  
                 38.74      1:21.26 (42.52)
        2:03.66 (42.40)     2:45.08 (41.42)
 49 Mangrum, John W        43 NCMS-USA          2:46.17    2:48.08  
                 39.54      1:21.42 (41.88)
        2:05.59 (44.17)     2:48.08 (42.49)
 50 Boedtker, Markus S     42 SAC-USA           2:50.00    2:49.99  
                 39.93      1:22.92 (42.99)
        2:07.43 (44.51)     2:49.99 (42.56)
 51 Reed, Colin B          43 BMW-USA           2:38.50    2:50.17  
                 39.44      1:21.33 (41.89)
        2:05.82 (44.49)     2:50.17 (44.35)
 52 Frappia, Robert F      42 NVM-USA           2:45.00    2:51.54  
                 38.01      1:20.09 (42.08)
        2:05.63 (45.54)     2:51.54 (45.91)
 53 Norgaard, Joel S       43 WACM-USA          2:49.00    2:51.68  
                 41.84      1:25.35 (43.51)
        2:09.03 (43.68)     2:51.68 (42.65)
 54 Wilson, Todd           42 WINE-USA          2:43.00    2:53.09  
                 40.90      1:24.72 (43.82)
        2:09.14 (44.42)     2:53.09 (43.95)
 55 Gristwood, Andrew T    42 CLDM-GBR          2:48.19    2:53.38  
                 41.58      1:25.92 (44.34)
        2:10.40 (44.48)     2:53.38 (42.98)
 56 Porcella, John         44 WCM-USA           2:57.06    2:58.44  
               2:12.44      2:58.44 (46.00)
 -- Caballero, Alejandro   40 CBSM-MEX          2:58.50         NT  
 -- Shepherd, Peter J      40 MELO-USA          2:57.23         NT  
 -- Nakamura, Hiroshi      41 NPKS-JPN          2:55.50         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Volckening, Bill       40 MACO-USA          2:59.00         NS  
 -- Davis, John A          41 MOVY-USA          2:36.56         NS  
 -- Lewis, Michael J       41 CMS-USA           2:48.80         NS  
 -- Mellon, Jim            44 HIMA-USA          2:52.00         NS  
 -- Karnaugh, Ronald D     40 TRIT-USA          2:15.50         NS  
 -- Saeger, Rich E         42 TYR-USA           2:21.00         NS  
 -- Whatley, Julian A      43 OJAI-USA          2:59.00         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.61  8/17/2003 WIESLAW MUSIAL, CAN
         Meet: M 2:21.19  2002      WIESLAW MUSIAL, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  3:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Musial, Wieslaw        49 TOMS-CAN          2:18.61    2:18.81M 
                 32.37      1:06.78 (34.41)
        1:42.26 (35.48)     2:18.81 (36.55)
  2 Von Jouanne, Roger     45 MATT-USA          2:20.00    2:19.70M 
                 33.17      1:07.29 (34.12)
        1:42.51 (35.22)     2:19.70 (37.19)
  3 O'Gorman, Shawn K      47 CARL-USA          2:23.29    2:20.17M 
                 33.20      1:08.87 (35.67)
        1:44.74 (35.87)     2:20.17 (35.43)
  4 Shake, Scott D         48 ARIZ-USA          2:19.10    2:20.87M 
                 33.57      1:09.49 (35.92)
        1:46.14 (36.65)     2:20.87 (34.73)
  5 Reid, Cameron D        46 SCSC-USA          2:25.50    2:22.06  
                 34.02      1:09.44 (35.42)
        1:45.87 (36.43)     2:22.06 (36.19)
  6 Petersen, Craig R      46 CMS-USA           2:20.61    2:22.93  
                 33.24      1:08.52 (35.28)
        1:45.71 (37.19)     2:22.93 (37.22)
  7 Harper, Buzz           47 LAPS-USA          2:27.38    2:24.28  
                 35.13      1:10.80 (35.67)
        1:47.14 (36.34)     2:24.28 (37.14)
  8 Groen, Charles G       46 IM-USA            2:28.00    2:26.24  
                 34.90      1:11.48 (36.58)
        1:49.23 (37.75)     2:26.24 (37.01)
  9 Wood, Steve            46 CMS-USA           2:22.12    2:26.27  
                 32.95      1:09.65 (36.70)
        1:48.09 (38.44)     2:26.27 (38.18)
 10 Djang, Lincoln P       47 MVN-USA           2:25.11    2:27.12  
                 34.89      1:11.68 (36.79)
        1:48.79 (37.11)     2:27.12 (38.33)
 11 Persson, Gunnar        45 POSI-SWE          2:25.72    2:27.37  
                 34.37      1:11.40 (37.03)
        1:49.60 (38.20)     2:27.37 (37.77)
 12 Specht, William L      48 SPM-USA           2:25.00    2:27.74  
                 34.15      1:11.49 (37.34)
        1:49.38 (37.89)     2:27.74 (38.36)
 13 Myers, Ross            47 DAMM-USA          2:35.50    2:28.13  
                 33.98      1:11.55 (37.57)
        1:49.75 (38.20)     2:28.13 (38.38)
 14 Dunn, Joe S            48 SRM-USA           2:29.69    2:30.12  
                 34.68      1:11.68 (37.00)
        1:50.71 (39.03)     2:30.12 (39.41)
 15 Pickett, Tod A         45 WCM-USA           2:26.11    2:30.75  
                 34.53      1:11.63 (37.10)
        1:51.12 (39.49)     2:30.75 (39.63)
 16 Tainty, Chris J        46 CRUZ-USA          2:35.00    2:34.16  
                 37.34      1:17.26 (39.92)
        1:56.19 (38.93)     2:34.16 (37.97)
 17 Rittenhouse, John      48 BCSC-GBR          2:33.00    2:34.61  
                 35.41      1:14.07 (38.66)
        1:54.39 (40.32)     2:34.61 (40.22)
 18 Proux, Bernard M       49 ENL-FRA           2:30.00    2:36.46  
                 37.07      1:16.75 (39.68)
        1:56.98 (40.23)     2:36.46 (39.48)
 19 Ishii, Hidenori H      48 RNKC-JPN          2:45.80    2:37.63  
                 37.04      1:17.09 (40.05)
        1:58.16 (41.07)     2:37.63 (39.47)
 20 Prosen, Dennis E       49 SMMM-USA          2:46.01    2:37.68  
                 37.17      1:15.98 (38.81)
        1:57.01 (41.03)     2:37.68 (40.67)
 21 Morales, John R        48 SRM-USA           2:37.70    2:39.43  
                 37.27      1:17.51 (40.24)
        1:58.53 (41.02)     2:39.43 (40.90)
 22 Littlefield, James R   46 PNA-USA           2:36.00    2:40.57  
                 36.65      1:17.56 (40.91)
        1:59.96 (42.40)     2:40.57 (40.61)
 23 Strickland, Rob L      47 MRCD-USA          2:42.05    2:41.26  
                 39.19      1:20.91 (41.72)
        2:02.31 (41.40)     2:41.26 (38.95)
 24 Hillan, Kenneth J      45 BMW-USA           2:35.00    2:41.87  
                 37.54      1:18.28 (40.74)
        2:00.16 (41.88)     2:41.87 (41.71)
 25 Carvalho, Paulo        45 UDCA-POR          2:40.00    2:43.18  
                 38.44      1:19.99 (41.55)
        2:01.71 (41.72)     2:43.18 (41.47)
 26 Martin, Tom E          47 CLVM-USA          2:49.99    2:44.29  
                 38.35      1:19.06 (40.71)
        2:02.10 (43.04)     2:44.29 (42.19)
 27 Medlin, Lee A          45 TSUN-USA          2:28.01    2:48.56  
                 36.42      1:17.03 (40.61)
        2:02.40 (45.37)     2:48.56 (46.16)
 28 Gastaldi, Thierry      47 CNC-FRA           2:45.31    2:49.05  
                 39.79      1:22.44 (42.65)
        2:05.97 (43.53)     2:49.05 (43.08)
 29 Carr, Mike W           46 SRM-USA           2:59.06    2:49.79  
                 39.42      1:21.95 (42.53)
        2:06.22 (44.27)     2:49.79 (43.57)
 30 Wagner, Christopher    47 USF-USA           2:40.00    2:49.98  
                 39.94      1:22.89 (42.95)
        2:07.02 (44.13)     2:49.98 (42.96)
 31 Sloan, David R         48 NSP-AUS           2:50.00    2:50.18  
                 40.53      1:24.62 (44.09)
        2:08.65 (44.03)     2:50.18 (41.53)
 32 Combs, Michael A       49 LODI-USA          3:02.60    2:50.39  
                 39.90      1:22.76 (42.86)
        2:06.77 (44.01)     2:50.39 (43.62)
 33 Woollgar, Mark D       45 AHMS-USA          2:40.00    2:52.06  
                 39.19      1:21.70 (42.51)
        2:07.23 (45.53)     2:52.06 (44.83)
 34 Livingston, Gerald C   48 SDSM-USA          2:44.65    2:53.00  
                 40.23      1:23.27 (43.04)
        2:08.91 (45.64)     2:53.00 (44.09)
 35 Peters, David G        45 ARIZ-USA          2:51.36    2:53.48  
                 38.44      1:21.48 (43.04)
        2:07.48 (46.00)     2:53.48 (46.00)
 36 Barrett, John          48 QRT-AUS           2:54.00    2:54.88  
                 41.41      1:24.68 (43.27)
        2:09.82 (45.14)     2:54.88 (45.06)
 37 Kenny, Daniel B        49 SMMM-USA          2:48.06    2:55.89  
                 39.79      1:23.37 (43.58)
        2:09.85 (46.48)     2:55.89 (46.04)
 38 Labrecque, Harvey V    47 GRIF-CAN          2:54.00    2:58.72  
                 39.43      1:23.76 (44.33)
        2:12.32 (48.56)     2:58.72 (46.40)
 39 Schutte, Andries J     46 STV-NED           2:58.56    2:59.56  
                 41.26      1:25.69 (44.43)
        2:12.67 (46.98)     2:59.56 (46.89)
 40 Gohl, Ulrich           48 KONZ-GER          2:51.00    3:01.85  
                 42.08      1:27.40 (45.32)
        2:13.80 (46.40)     3:01.85 (48.05)
 41 Singer, Robert V       49 USF-USA           2:53.72    3:02.53  
                 40.95      1:25.43 (44.48)
        2:13.41 (47.98)     3:02.53 (49.12)
 42 Dybdahl, Eric T        46 PNA-USA           2:50.00    3:06.15  
                 41.20      1:29.34 (48.14)
        2:17.79 (48.45)     3:06.15 (48.36)
 43 Eng, David G           48 AWJ-USA           2:58.27    3:06.68  
                 43.00      1:31.04 (48.04)
        2:19.93 (48.89)     3:06.68 (46.75)
 -- Schutte, Joost O       46 STV-NED           2:56.60         NS  
 -- Gales, Adrian          47 MWPC-ROM          3:05.00         NS  
 -- Mooney, Jack J         46 NEM-USA           3:07.00         NS  
 -- Madruga, Djan G        48 DJAN-BRA          2:20.00         NS  
 -- Farach, Wadi N         45 DSSM-USA          3:05.00         NS  
 -- Placak, Robert C       47 SERC-USA          2:06.00         NS  
 -- Felicio, Jose Eduardo  46 SP-BRA            3:10.00         NS  
 -- Benner, Tord E         47 NOVA-USA          2:38.00         NS  
 -- Wasko, Frank A         46 NOVA-USA          2:23.50         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.51  8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA
         Meet: M 2:27.01  1998      R.TOD SPIEKER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  3:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schatz, Gary L         51 WMST-USA          2:30.69    2:27.85  
                 34.23      1:11.02 (36.79)
        1:49.33 (38.31)     2:27.85 (38.52)
  2 Lukens, Jeffrey A      53 IM-USA            2:35.00    2:28.69  
                 34.16      1:11.64 (37.48)
        1:49.99 (38.35)     2:28.69 (38.70)
  3 Mac Donald, Sandy M    51 SMST-USA          2:34.32    2:29.57  
                 35.51      1:13.09 (37.58)
        1:51.25 (38.16)     2:29.57 (38.32)
  4 Shead, Timothy M       54 CTM-RSA           2:34.00    2:31.51  
                 35.62      1:13.72 (38.10)
        1:53.24 (39.52)     2:31.51 (38.27)
  5 Supple, Robert C       52 NMMS-USA          2:27.50    2:31.98  
                 33.59      1:10.28 (36.69)
        1:50.23 (39.95)     2:31.98 (41.75)
  6 Edwards, Wes           53 OREG-USA          2:32.00    2:34.13  
                 35.88      1:14.25 (38.37)
        1:53.72 (39.47)     2:34.13 (40.41)
  7 Warchol, Miroslaw      53 WARS-POL          2:39.50    2:37.32  
                 37.61      1:17.11 (39.50)
        1:57.58 (40.47)     2:37.32 (39.74)
  8 Cholodenko, Don M      50 NOVA-USA          2:41.50    2:38.82  
                 36.49      1:15.98 (39.49)
        1:56.95 (40.97)     2:38.82 (41.87)
  9 Krongaard, Jeffrey S   52 ARIZ-USA          3:00.00    2:39.06  
                 37.32      1:17.11 (39.79)
        1:58.48 (41.37)     2:39.06 (40.58)
 10 Bright, David C        53 NEM-USA           2:39.23    2:39.96  
                 37.12      1:17.23 (40.11)
        1:58.47 (41.24)     2:39.96 (41.49)
 11 Hugot, Stephane        50 BORD-FRA          2:33.00    2:41.10  
                 36.60      1:16.88 (40.28)
        1:59.50 (42.62)     2:41.10 (41.60)
 12 Powell, Graham H       50 LUT-GBR           2:38.50    2:41.56  
                 36.95      1:17.39 (40.44)
        1:59.82 (42.43)     2:41.56 (41.74)
 13 Owen, David H          54 GOLD-USA          2:45.00    2:42.24  
                 39.16      1:19.35 (40.19)
        2:00.58 (41.23)     2:42.24 (41.66)
 14 Stickney, Mike P       50 CSMT-USA          2:35.00    2:44.48  
                 35.65      1:16.46 (40.81)
        1:59.31 (42.85)     2:44.48 (45.17)
 15 Norman, Philip         50 NFCM-GBR          2:52.48    2:44.96  
                 37.78      1:19.84 (42.06)
        2:03.97 (44.13)     2:44.96 (40.99)
 16 Cockburn, Alistair     53 UTAH-USA          2:43.50    2:45.13  
                 38.25      1:20.24 (41.99)
        2:04.09 (43.85)     2:45.13 (41.04)
 17 Pugliese, Mark D       54 ANCM-USA          2:37.91    2:45.22  
                 34.94      1:14.28 (39.34)
        1:57.74 (43.46)     2:45.22 (47.48)
 18 Apap, Eric             50 GAP-FRA           2:48.00    2:46.00  
                 38.83      1:20.44 (41.61)
        2:04.13 (43.69)     2:46.00 (41.87)
 19 Cooke, David J         50 HOEM-GBR          2:41.00    2:47.39  
                 37.98      1:19.32 (41.34)
        2:03.38 (44.06)     2:47.39 (44.01)
 20 Sidenberg, Phil        50 SWM-USA           2:45.00    2:48.28  
                 38.43      1:20.90 (42.47)
        2:04.56 (43.66)     2:48.28 (43.72)
 21 Anderson, Mark J       53 IM-USA            2:47.00    2:48.94  
                 40.22      1:23.01 (42.79)
        2:06.44 (43.43)     2:48.94 (42.50)
 22 Mundschau, Steve H     53 USF-USA           2:36.00    2:49.81  
                 39.38      1:22.10 (42.72)
        2:06.03 (43.93)     2:49.81 (43.78)
 23 Bailey, Richard D      53 GAJA-USA          2:47.03    2:50.98  
                 36.89      1:18.99 (42.10)
        2:04.60 (45.61)     2:50.98 (46.38)
 24 Sodonis, Frank         50 AURO-CAN          2:50.00    2:51.68  
                 39.50      1:21.45 (41.95)
        2:06.38 (44.93)     2:51.68 (45.30)
 25 Foreaker, Don C        54 SRM-USA           2:51.00    2:51.97  
                 41.10      1:23.98 (42.88)
        2:08.07 (44.09)     2:51.97 (43.90)
 26 McConnell, Wesley J    52 TOMS-CAN          2:50.00    2:53.36  
                 40.05      1:22.99 (42.94)
        2:08.16 (45.17)     2:53.36 (45.20)
 27 Colinas, Carlos R      51 ANV-MEX           2:57.00    2:54.08  
                 42.02      1:25.64 (43.62)
        2:09.98 (44.34)     2:54.08 (44.10)
 28 Maritzen, Michael A    50 WINE-USA          2:46.00    2:55.26  
                 39.57      1:22.63 (43.06)
        2:07.95 (45.32)     2:55.26 (47.31)
 29 Welch, David J         50 NEM-USA           2:55.00    2:57.39  
                 41.69      1:27.02 (45.33)
        2:12.82 (45.80)     2:57.39 (44.57)
 30 Thompson, Steve P      53 SMST-USA          3:05.00    2:59.60  
                 43.04      1:28.15 (45.11)
        2:15.31 (47.16)     2:59.60 (44.29)
 31 Naumann, Andreas       54 KSCS-GER          2:59.90    3:01.42  
                 41.18      1:27.28 (46.10)
        2:14.61 (47.33)     3:01.42 (46.81)
 32 russian, oscar O       53 MV-VEN            3:02.00    3:08.28  
                 45.11      1:32.11 (47.00)
        2:20.38 (48.27)     3:08.28 (47.90)
 33 Noronha, Agostinho     54 AMAR-BRA          3:05.00    3:08.88  
                 44.18      1:32.29 (48.11)
        2:21.39 (49.10)     3:08.88 (47.49)
 34 Stella, Klaus          52 SGOB-GER          3:14.00    3:18.90  
                 43.56      1:32.05 (48.49)
        2:26.24 (54.19)     3:18.90 (52.66)
 -- Avila, Alejandro       50 CASA-MEX          3:20.00         NT  
 -- Moreno, Timothy R      52 TCAM-USA          3:19.00         NT  
 -- Evans, Andrew          51 SIBL-GBR          3:17.73         NT  
 -- Strano, Vincenzo       52 WATE-ITA          3:03.00         NS  
 -- Shejbal, Jiri          54 BRNO-CZE          2:49.45         NS  
 -- Reudy, Tom             52 WH2O-USA          3:00.00         NS  
 -- Ford, Kent P           52 USF-USA           2:44.00         NS  
 -- Buckley, Mark          53 SCAQ-USA          3:07.80         NS  
 -- Patno, Brian           50 FMT-USA           2:40.10         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:25.89  8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         Meet: M 2:32.51  2000      TIM BIRNIE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  3:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bober, Richard S       55 NCMS-USA          2:34.00    2:34.85  
                 34.56      1:13.05 (38.49)
        1:53.64 (40.59)     2:34.85 (41.21)
  2 Shestakov, Alex I      57 OAK-USA           2:38.15    2:36.14  
                 37.69      1:17.42 (39.73)
        1:56.89 (39.47)     2:36.14 (39.25)
  3 Fischer, Chuck         55 CMS-USA           2:41.74    2:40.04  
                 37.91      1:18.44 (40.53)
        1:59.22 (40.78)     2:40.04 (40.82)
  4 Moehlmann, Kurt W      55 IM-USA            2:31.00    2:40.61  
                 35.27      1:14.91 (39.64)
        1:57.14 (42.23)     2:40.61 (43.47)
  5 Wilder, Hugh           59 PALM-USA          2:41.00    2:42.08  
                 36.68      1:17.47 (40.79)
        2:00.19 (42.72)     2:42.08 (41.89)
  6 Schmidt, George L      56 GOLD-USA          2:42.00    2:42.78  
                 36.66      1:17.88 (41.22)
        2:00.40 (42.52)     2:42.78 (42.38)
  7 Rasmussen, Ebbe        57 USG-DEN           2:47.60    2:43.53  
                 38.32      1:19.58 (41.26)
        2:02.39 (42.81)     2:43.53 (41.14)
  8 Lawton, Robert K       55 NEM-USA           2:38.24    2:45.78  
                 37.79      1:19.55 (41.76)
        2:02.75 (43.20)     2:45.78 (43.03)
  9 Dow, Bill              55 ADMS-USA          2:37.24    2:46.07  
                 38.37      1:19.38 (41.01)
        2:02.37 (42.99)     2:46.07 (43.70)
 10 Thompson, Frank L      55 MICH-USA          2:42.00    2:46.68  
                 39.10      1:21.33 (42.23)
        2:04.13 (42.80)     2:46.68 (42.55)
 11 Tharp, Gregory J       56 WMST-USA          2:54.09    2:47.84  
                 38.01      1:19.51 (41.50)
        2:03.80 (44.29)     2:47.84 (44.04)
 12 Warner, Frank          57 TYR-USA           2:45.00    2:48.48  
                 38.54      1:21.60 (43.06)
        2:05.26 (43.66)     2:48.48 (43.22)
 13 Carney, Kent           59 CMS-USA           3:00.00    2:54.79  
                 40.58      1:24.63 (44.05)
        2:11.28 (46.65)     2:54.79 (43.51)
 14 Morley, Don T          56 MOST-USA          2:49.00    2:55.04  
                 41.55      1:26.03 (44.48)
        2:11.99 (45.96)     2:55.04 (43.05)
 15 Bruce, Bob A           58 OREG-USA          2:57.50    2:55.11  
                 40.95      1:25.68 (44.73)
        2:10.83 (45.15)     2:55.11 (44.28)
 16 Schwartz, Marvin B     58 ARKM-USA          2:49.00    2:56.40  
                 41.47      1:25.47 (44.00)
        2:11.07 (45.60)     2:56.40 (45.33)
 17 Frailing, John B       59 MAAC-USA          2:59.00    2:56.96  
                 44.48      1:29.44 (44.96)
        2:14.63 (45.19)     2:56.96 (42.33)
 18 Dahlin, Duke A         58 USF-USA           3:00.00    2:58.22  
                 40.36      1:24.92 (44.56)
        2:10.93 (46.01)     2:58.22 (47.29)
 19 Couch, Bob E           59 AWJ-USA           2:55.00    2:59.50  
                 42.61      1:28.48 (45.87)
        2:14.62 (46.14)     2:59.50 (44.88)
 20 Crane, John K          55 TVM-USA           2:55.00    3:01.05  
                 41.52      1:27.21 (45.69)
        2:14.62 (47.41)     3:01.05 (46.43)
 21 Edge, Geoff S          57 MICL-GBR          2:55.00    3:02.05  
                 42.07      1:27.55 (45.48)
        2:15.25 (47.70)     3:02.05 (46.80)
 22 Magin, Randy           57 FACT-USA          3:11.22    3:07.16  
                 44.18      1:32.56 (48.38)
        2:21.60 (49.04)     3:07.16 (45.56)
 23 Jochim, Christian      58 ALMA-USA          3:05.00    3:10.18  
                 44.56      1:32.95 (48.39)
        2:22.00 (49.05)     3:10.18 (48.18)
 24 Sundelowitz, Selwyn S  56 OEMS-RSA          3:25.00    3:22.50  
                 49.05      1:40.00 (50.95)
        2:32.16 (52.16)     3:22.50 (50.34)
 -- Sutton, Richard K      58 UMSN-USA          3:23.67         NT  
 -- Benjamin, David L      57 WCM-USA           3:29.00         NT  
 -- schmidt, wolfgang      55 5093-GER          3:20.00         NT  
 -- Mahn, Klaus            56 LIMB-GER          3:08.00         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: independent strokes
 -- Kittel, Richard        58 UTAH-USA          3:03.72         NS  
 -- Tomasi, Claudio        56 EURO-ITA          2:45.50         NS  
 -- Sloan, John            55 IM-USA            3:29.00         NS  
 -- Young, David H         57 PCAT-USA          3:12.73         NS  
 -- Einsidler, Jon E       55 METR-USA          2:59.13         NS  
 -- Stock, Ronald C        59 FMT-USA           3:24.00         NS  
 -- Watson, George A       59 TYR-USA           3:00.00         NS  
 -- urreta, jorge A        56 SC-MEX            2:38.00         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:39.50  3/27/2002 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         Meet: M 2:39.50  2002      BARRY YOUNG, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  3:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J        61 VMST-USA          2:36.50    2:39.01W 
                 37.80      1:17.54 (39.74)
        1:58.49 (40.95)     2:39.01 (40.52)
  2 Burns, Richard         63 TAM-USA           2:45.00    2:41.27  
                 38.02      1:19.77 (41.75)
        2:01.84 (42.07)     2:41.27 (39.43)
  3 Birnie, Tim A          61 TOC-USA           2:40.00    2:41.93  
                 37.80      1:19.20 (41.40)
        2:02.11 (42.91)     2:41.93 (39.82)
  4 Csikany, Jozsef        63 USZO-HUN          2:40.00    2:43.29  
                 38.50      1:19.26 (40.76)
        2:02.09 (42.83)     2:43.29 (41.20)
  5 shefa, gershon         63 MGH-ISR           2:49.11    2:48.93  
                 40.51      1:22.74 (42.23)
        2:06.45 (43.71)     2:48.93 (42.48)
  6 King, James P          60 WCM-USA           2:50.00    2:50.44  
                 40.45      1:24.69 (44.24)
        2:09.37 (44.68)     2:50.44 (41.07)
  7 Cazalet, Edward G      64 STAN-USA          2:49.49    2:51.82  
                 39.72      1:22.49 (42.77)
        2:06.53 (44.04)     2:51.82 (45.29)
  8 McColly, Michael       61 PNA-USA           2:52.00    2:52.08  
                 40.32      1:23.56 (43.24)
        2:08.10 (44.54)     2:52.08 (43.98)
  9 Boggs, Paul T          62 TVM-USA           2:53.00    2:55.85  
                 40.07      1:24.34 (44.27)
        2:10.18 (45.84)     2:55.85 (45.67)
 10 Rupert, Bill           63 MESC-USA          3:01.00    2:58.93  
                 41.99      1:26.63 (44.64)
        2:13.75 (47.12)     2:58.93 (45.18)
 11 Todd, Richard T        64 TCAM-USA          2:56.00    3:01.26  
                 40.74      1:26.15 (45.41)
        2:14.64 (48.49)     3:01.26 (46.62)
 12 Lonne, Gerard          61 BORD-FRA          3:02.00    3:04.02  
                 43.03      1:29.48 (46.45)
        2:17.46 (47.98)     3:04.02 (46.56)
 13 Behr, Daniel           62 BOZE-USA          3:11.68    3:06.70  
                 44.82      1:32.28 (47.46)
        2:21.39 (49.11)     3:06.70 (45.31)
 14 Pelissier, Jim         62 MINN-USA          3:03.69    3:06.78  
                 43.63      1:31.15 (47.52)
        2:20.33 (49.18)     3:06.78 (46.45)
 15 Zakim, Jack S          61 GSM-USA           2:58.50    3:07.00  
                 43.91      1:31.87 (47.96)
        2:20.70 (48.83)     3:07.00 (46.30)
 16 Matsukura, Shinsuke    60 HOTO-JPN          3:20.00    3:09.73  
                 43.93      1:31.15 (47.22)
        2:20.91 (49.76)     3:09.73 (48.82)
 17 Anderson, Eric R       62 SOBA-USA          3:19.60    3:10.82  
                 44.15      1:34.03 (49.88)
        2:23.61 (49.58)     3:10.82 (47.21)
 18 Hellmann, Stephen D    62 SKY-USA           3:14.73    3:12.56  
                 44.76      1:32.40 (47.64)
        2:22.90 (50.50)     3:12.56 (49.66)
 19 Eger, Laszlo J         61 NEM-USA           3:05.30    3:14.20  
                 43.08      1:31.48 (48.40)
        2:23.28 (51.80)     3:14.20 (50.92)
 20 Alvarado Balleza, Rob  60 ANV-MEX           3:20.00    3:15.63  
                 40.48      1:31.56 (51.08)
        2:24.33 (52.77)     3:15.63 (51.30)
 21 Phillips, jeff         61 ALSC-IRL          3:10.00    3:17.25  
                 45.22      1:35.58 (50.36)
        2:27.72 (52.14)     3:17.25 (49.53)
 22 Dreval, Alexander      62 NEPU-RUS          3:05.00    3:18.66  
                 45.44      1:35.39 (49.95)
        2:27.41 (52.02)     3:18.66 (51.25)
 23 Ito, Fujio             62 ISES-JPN          3:25.00    3:20.50  
                 46.20      1:35.83 (49.63)
        2:28.91 (53.08)     3:20.50 (51.59)
 24 Hillstrom, Josef Fred  62 AMAK-RSA          3:37.26    3:23.44  
                 49.13      1:40.93 (51.80)
        2:33.04 (52.11)     3:23.44 (50.40)
 25 Sturges, Steve P       61 BAM-USA           3:07.25    3:23.80  
                 47.76      1:40.07 (52.31)
        2:33.01 (52.94)     3:23.80 (50.79)
 26 Bourke, Thomas K       60 MMM-USA           3:30.00    3:26.10  
                 47.45      1:39.97 (52.52)
        2:33.12 (53.15)     3:26.10 (52.98)
 27 Yvon, Guy J            61 ENL-FRA           3:25.00    3:30.46  
                 47.83      1:40.09 (52.26)
        2:35.05 (54.96)     3:30.46 (55.41)
 28 Bullock, Michael R     60 ECYM-USA          3:35.00    3:32.71  
                 49.15      1:43.01 (53.86)
        2:38.60 (55.59)     3:32.71 (54.11)
 29 winokur, eliot         62 LEV-PUR           3:43.70    3:37.37  
                 51.49      1:44.75 (53.26)
        2:41.27 (56.52)     3:37.37 (56.10)
 30 Masilla, Jorge C       62 AMAR-BRA          3:45.00    3:42.09  
                 52.12      1:47.56 (55.44)
        2:45.78 (58.22)     3:42.09 (56.31)
 -- Heuck, Kenneth         62 SWOM-USA          3:50.00         NT  
 -- Klimp, John M          61 STAN-USA          3:45.00         NT  
 -- Cassidy, Andrew P      61 SCAM-USA          3:00.00         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical
 -- Urban, Edward          62 SHM-USA           3:29.22         NS  
 -- Pipkin, Ken            62 PCAT-USA          3:46.00         NS  
 -- Zakhovavko, Grygoriy   61 AQUA-UKR          3:35.00         NS  
 -- Sato, Shinjiro         60 IWAP-JPN          3:45.00         NS  
 -- Kryukov, Alexander     62 NEPU-RUS          2:48.00         NS  
 -- Lauer, Pete M          63 HHAC-USA          3:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:44.20  11/14/2004BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         Meet: M 2:53.42  1996      BOB BARRY, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  4:05.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli  65 CRI-BRA           2:58.00    2:57.06  
                 41.99      1:26.03 (44.04)
        2:11.56 (45.53)     2:57.06 (45.50)
  2 Rabell, Enrique        65 UAQ-MEX           3:05.00    2:58.19  
                 42.11      1:27.42 (45.31)
        2:13.91 (46.49)     2:58.19 (44.28)
  3 Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)  65 HBSC-USA          2:52.01    2:59.05  
                 42.18      1:26.84 (44.66)
        2:12.79 (45.95)     2:59.05 (46.26)
  4 Vagujhelyi, Lajos      67 USZO-HUN          3:03.00    3:09.98  
                 43.70      1:31.75 (48.05)
        2:21.73 (49.98)     3:09.98 (48.25)
  5 Page, Bill             66 STAN-USA          3:50.00    3:12.15  
                 45.24      1:34.30 (49.06)
        2:23.74 (49.44)     3:12.15 (48.41)
  6 Laux, Michael A        65 CONN-USA          3:08.00    3:12.92  
                 45.03      1:33.46 (48.43)
        2:24.31 (50.85)     3:12.92 (48.61)
  7 Matkovskyi, Iurii      66 AQUA-UKR          3:13.00    3:14.79  
                 43.83      1:33.40 (49.57)
        2:22.61 (49.21)     3:14.79 (52.18)
  8 Nordby, Michael C      65 PNA-USA           3:19.00    3:15.92  
                 47.87      1:37.70 (49.83)
        2:28.74 (51.04)     3:15.92 (47.18)
  9 Lake, Brent L          68 OREG-USA          3:15.00    3:17.97  
                 46.02      1:37.15 (51.13)
        2:29.77 (52.62)     3:17.97 (48.20)
 10 Piskoty, Peter         66 USZO-HUN          3:15.00    3:18.40  
                 45.44      1:33.79 (48.35)
        2:26.09 (52.30)     3:18.40 (52.31)
 11 Norris, Robert F       68 DAM-USA           3:18.19    3:19.97  
                 46.73      1:36.36 (49.63)
        2:29.83 (53.47)     3:19.97 (50.14)
 12 Peterson, Dick A       69 SMMM-USA          3:35.00    3:23.92  
                 51.34      1:43.19 (51.85)
        2:35.12 (51.93)     3:23.92 (48.80)
 13 Busch, Manfred         68 BTSC-GER          3:25.00    3:25.06  
                 49.91      1:42.62 (52.71)
        2:36.63 (54.01)     3:25.06 (48.43)
 14 Moseley, Steve         68 SDSM-USA          3:07.72    3:25.12  
                 46.82      1:38.23 (51.41)
        2:32.61 (54.38)     3:25.12 (52.51)
 15 Nunez, Walter          66 PEMA-PER          3:20.32    3:27.56  
                                1:39.35 ( )
        2:33.41 (54.06)     3:27.56 (54.15)
 16 Henry, Geoffrey (Max)  65 HORN-AUS          3:29.56    3:32.96  
                 48.42      1:41.71 (53.29)
        2:38.33 (56.62)     3:32.96 (54.63)
 17 Fasbender, Barry A     69 STAN-USA          3:36.03    3:38.80  
                 51.03      1:50.48 (59.45)
        2:48.10 (57.62)     3:38.80 (50.70)
 18 Umehara, Kenzo         65 IWAP-JPN          3:45.00    3:44.32  
                 51.30      1:47.64 (56.34)
        2:46.68 (59.04)     3:44.32 (57.64)
 19 Bergstrom, Robert W    65 FMT-USA           4:02.37    3:49.35  
                 54.43      1:52.78 (58.35)
        2:52.19 (59.41)     3:49.35 (57.16)
 20 Berghaus, Peter P      65 CONN-USA          3:56.11    3:51.58  
                 53.37      1:51.83 (58.46)
      2:53.08 (1:01.25)     3:51.58 (58.50)
 21 Diehl, David J         65 UMD-USA           3:48.83    3:56.09  
                 47.51      1:47.19 (59.68)
      2:52.38 (1:05.19)   3:56.09 (1:03.71)
 -- Kovats, Miklos         66 USZO-HUN          2:50.00         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Grant, Joseph M        68 DAMM-USA          3:10.00         NS  
 -- Kovary, Steven A       65 LBG-USA           3:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:55.19  8/15/2005 BURWELL JONES, USA
         Meet: M 3:04.30  2002      BOB BARRY, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  4:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty A        70 ISF-USA           2:58.00    2:58.88M 
                 43.70      1:29.52 (45.82)
        2:15.50 (45.98)     2:58.88 (43.38)
  2 Oyakawa, Yoshi         73 O*H*-USA          3:05.00    3:05.93  
                 42.95      1:29.80 (46.85)
        2:18.35 (48.55)     3:05.93 (47.58)
  3 Brown, Donald L        73 WCM-USA           3:08.00    3:10.62  
                 46.04      1:33.29 (47.25)
        2:22.58 (49.29)     3:10.62 (48.04)
  4 Walker, Thomas R       71 COC-GBR           3:10.98    3:11.94  
                 45.84      1:33.98 (48.14)
        2:23.54 (49.56)     3:11.94 (48.40)
  5 Seino, Mampei          74 OACL-JPN          3:13.99    3:16.54  
                 47.41      1:37.18 (49.77)
        2:28.71 (51.53)     3:16.54 (47.83)
  6 Rapperport, Alan S     73 GOLD-USA          3:27.00    3:21.04  
                 46.25      1:35.20 (48.95)
        2:27.68 (52.48)     3:21.04 (53.36)
  7 Mitchell, Clarke E     74 NCMS-USA          3:12.00    3:24.13  
                 46.59      1:37.69 (51.10)
        2:32.32 (54.63)     3:24.13 (51.81)
  8 Mayo, Robert W         73 WCM-USA           3:21.00    3:24.41  
                 49.28      1:42.21 (52.93)
        2:36.33 (54.12)     3:24.41 (48.08)
  9 Thayer, George D       70 OREG-USA          3:20.00    3:28.69  
                 47.23      1:39.04 (51.81)
        2:35.81 (56.77)     3:28.69 (52.88)
 10 Richards, Ron          70 WG3-NZL           3:29.39    3:29.39  
                 48.24      1:41.11 (52.87)
        2:36.86 (55.75)     3:29.39 (52.53)
 11 Flanzer, Henrique      71 FLUM-BRA          3:39.00    3:33.02  
                 46.28      1:39.19 (52.91)
      3:33.02 (1:53.83)                    
 12 Miller, Vincent E      71 BALE-ESP          3:17.89    3:33.47  
                 44.44      1:34.90 (50.46)
        2:32.65 (57.75)   3:33.47 (1:00.82)
 13 Nishino, Takao         70 CNCS-JPN          3:42.00    3:43.50  
                 50.91      1:46.53 (55.62)
      2:46.92 (1:00.39)     3:43.50 (56.58)
 14 Smethurst, Everett W   71 NOVA-USA          3:45.00    3:48.52  
                 51.35      1:49.02 (57.67)
      2:50.08 (1:01.06)     3:48.52 (58.44)
 15 Milliman, Mike         72 OAK-USA           3:53.49    3:52.30  
                 57.18    1:57.85 (1:00.67)
      2:57.96 (1:00.11)     3:52.30 (54.34)
 16 Kelly, Michael         70 ROTH-GBR          4:07.00    3:58.17  
                 57.31    1:59.88 (1:02.57)
      3:02.78 (1:02.90)     3:58.17 (55.39)
 17 Knight, Vernon E       72 HIMA-USA          4:25.00    3:59.80  
                 56.13    1:56.78 (1:00.65)
      3:01.75 (1:04.97)     3:59.80 (58.05)
 18 Leigh, Janos J         72 ROM-GBR           3:54.00    3:59.90  
                 58.73    2:01.67 (1:02.94)
      3:03.72 (1:02.05)     3:59.90 (56.18)
 19 Grohe, William E       73 USF-USA           4:03.59    4:09.58  
                 55.54    1:58.63 (1:03.09)
      3:05.51 (1:06.88)   4:09.58 (1:04.07)
 20 Tanaka, Takeshi        70 KSYG-JPN          4:10.00    4:09.76  
                 54.54    1:55.75 (1:01.21)
      3:04.84 (1:09.09)   4:09.76 (1:04.92)
 -- Weiser, John H         72 HIMA-USA          3:35.00         NS  
 -- Yabe, Floriano         71 LMU-BRA           4:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:10.25  8/18/2002 ROGER FRANKS, USA
         Meet: M 3:15.43  1994      RAY TAFT, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  5:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob K          77 PNA-USA           3:18.25    3:17.54  
                 47.35      1:37.44 (50.09)
        2:28.60 (51.16)     3:17.54 (48.94)
  2 Ward, Clifford A       75 STCK-GBR          3:40.00    3:35.19  
                 48.53      1:42.84 (54.31)
        2:41.33 (58.49)     3:35.19 (53.86)
  3 Cornejo, Miguel        75 SC-MEX            3:38.00    3:35.91  
                 52.84      1:48.09 (55.25)
        2:44.12 (56.03)     3:35.91 (51.79)
  4 Kiell, Paul J          76 GSM-USA           3:26.94    3:49.05  
                 56.25      1:55.22 (58.97)
        2:54.24 (59.02)     3:49.05 (54.81)
  5 Kimball, Ken           76 SDSM-USA          3:53.31    4:03.59  
                 52.62    1:57.34 (1:04.72)
      3:02.67 (1:05.33)   4:03.59 (1:00.92)
  6 Torsney, Mike -        76 TOMS-CAN          4:00.00    4:06.31  
                 56.90    1:58.02 (1:01.12)
      3:03.72 (1:05.70)   4:06.31 (1:02.59)
  7 Grosser, Gerhard       78 DJKN-GER          4:09.00    4:10.22  
                 56.05    2:00.64 (1:04.59)
      3:06.47 (1:05.83)   4:10.22 (1:03.75)
  8 Danielson, Bob D       76 USF-USA           4:25.00    4:13.97  
                 57.35    2:04.73 (1:07.38)
      3:12.19 (1:07.46)   4:13.97 (1:01.78)
  9 Andre, Claude          76 CCM-BEL           4:25.00    4:21.53  
                 59.89    2:06.32 (1:06.43)
      3:14.02 (1:07.70)   4:21.53 (1:07.51)
 10 Stupfel, Don L         78 SMMM-USA          4:33.24    4:31.90  
                 57.52    2:05.01 (1:07.49)
      3:21.22 (1:16.21)   4:31.90 (1:10.68)
 -- da Rosa, Sebastăo V    78 AMAR-BRA          4:20.00         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Jorge       76 ANV-MEX           4:59.00         NT  
 -- Ambrosino, Michele     75 VAAC-VEN          4:45.00         NS  
 -- Abdelkadar, Dorry      79 EGYM-EGY          4:20.00         NS  
 -- Hathaway, Pierre       76 CVM-USA           4:01.00         NS  
 -- Tsushima, Yasushi      76 OYME-JPN          4:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:16.82  3/7/2004  KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         Meet: M 3:30.76  2004      PAUL HUTINGER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  5:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Jan           81 BRNO-CZE          3:44.00    3:40.29  
                 50.17      1:45.27 (55.10)
        2:43.41 (58.14)     3:40.29 (56.88)
  2 Hauter, Karl           81 PIRM-GER          3:47.42    3:43.67  
                 52.96      1:50.12 (57.16)
        2:48.95 (58.83)     3:43.67 (54.72)
  3 Maine, Thomas O        81 IM-USA            3:58.54    3:46.88  
                 53.76      1:52.42 (58.66)
        2:51.81 (59.39)     3:46.88 (55.07)
  4 Webster, Dale A        80 SDSM-USA          3:51.13    3:49.15  
                 54.66      1:53.50 (58.84)
      2:55.73 (1:02.23)     3:49.15 (53.42)
  5 Hutinger, Paul         82 FMM-USA           3:48.35    3:59.07  
                 54.66    1:56.38 (1:01.72)
      3:00.51 (1:04.13)     3:59.07 (58.56)
  6 Arth, Lee C            81 SDSM-USA          4:05.13    4:03.70  
                 56.26    1:58.59 (1:02.33)
      3:02.92 (1:04.33)   4:03.70 (1:00.78)
  7 Haynes, William F      80 GSM-USA           3:55.00    4:08.35  
               1:01.41    2:05.07 (1:03.66)
      4:08.35 (2:03.28)                    
  8 Edwards, James K       84 NEM-USA           4:24.81    4:25.07  
                 59.82    2:08.59 (1:08.77)
      3:19.49 (1:10.90)   4:25.07 (1:05.58)
  9 Silverstein, Lou       80 ARIZ-USA          4:14.06    4:30.92  
               1:01.70    2:11.43 (1:09.73)
      3:22.47 (1:11.04)   4:30.92 (1:08.45)
 10 Hiers, James L         82 FACT-USA          4:27.22    4:38.93  
                                2:18.64 ( )
      4:38.93 (2:20.29)                    
 11 Sioni, Alberto         81 PORD-ITA          4:12.00    4:40.48  
               1:03.19    2:13.04 (1:09.85)
      4:40.48 (2:27.44)                    
 12 Yasui, Yoshiki         81 KSIB-JPN          5:10.00    5:18.41  
               1:14.04    2:36.53 (1:22.49)
      3:54.23 (1:17.70)   5:18.41 (1:24.18)
 -- biedermann, anton K    82 UNIA-BRA          4:00.00         NS  
 -- Jones, Glynn           81 TOC-USA           5:45.63         NS  
                                6:16.92 ( )
 
 Event 4  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:41.06  7/21/2002 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         Meet: M 3:43.41  2002      GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  7:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Banki H., Bela         86 USZO-HUN          4:12.00    4:08.30  
                 55.12    2:01.46 (1:06.34)
      3:07.93 (1:06.47)   4:08.30 (1:00.37)
  2 Ferm, Nils             89 SOIK-SWE          4:26.08    4:23.26  
                 59.71    2:08.93 (1:09.22)
      3:18.71 (1:09.78)   4:23.26 (1:04.55)
  3 Schulhof, Alfred       87 MSBC-CAN          4:24.30    4:32.48  
                 59.28    2:08.64 (1:09.36)
      3:20.79 (1:12.15)   4:32.48 (1:11.69)
  4 Haver, Tom             88 SDSM-USA          5:12.00    5:05.33  
               1:03.84    2:24.01 (1:20.17)
      3:43.65 (1:19.64)   5:05.33 (1:21.68)
  5 Lynch, Walter A        85 METR-USA          5:27.16    5:15.91  
               1:13.32    2:32.98 (1:19.66)
      3:57.35 (1:24.37)   5:15.91 (1:18.56)
  6 Smiryagin, Vladimir    85 MSUS-RUS          7:15.00    6:47.24  
               1:31.31                     
            5:02.07 ( )   6:47.24 (1:45.17)
 -- Bricker, John F        86 RINC-USA          4:49.00         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 90-94 200 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:34.60  8/31/2002 R REINSTADTLER, GER
         Meet: M 4:41.92  2002      R.REINSTAEDTLER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  9:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Triolo, Jim S          92 LAM-USA           6:30.15    5:47.45  
               1:25.05    2:54.03 (1:28.98)
      4:24.82 (1:30.79)   5:47.45 (1:22.63)
 -- Fisher, Albert B       90 MOVY-USA          7:20.00         NS  

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/5/2006 - 18:03PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 5  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.22  5/30/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR
         Meet: M 59.29  2002      MARIA RIVERA, VEN
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  1:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kilian, Caroline A     26 ARIZ-USA            59.06      58.65M 
                 28.17        58.65 (30.48)
  2 Hutt, Tara             27 HWSC-GBR            59.55      59.45  
                 28.69        59.45 (30.76)
  3 Herzog, Marcie R       29 ARIZ-USA          1:06.00    1:01.64  
                 29.54      1:01.64 (32.10)
  4 Linke, Lyndsey M       26 CMS-USA           1:01.53    1:01.72  
                 29.69      1:01.72 (32.03)
  5 Tamayo, Nicole D       27 TOC-USA           1:01.42    1:01.95  
                 29.87      1:01.95 (32.08)
  5 Luo, Ping              28 CSA-CHN           1:00.00    1:01.95  
                 30.18      1:01.95 (31.77)
  7 Cairns, Christina M    28 SBM-USA           1:02.25    1:02.12  
                 29.92      1:02.12 (32.20)
  8 Asztalos, Fanni        29 USZO-HUN          1:01.80    1:02.19  
                 29.49      1:02.19 (32.70)
  9 Hobel, Emily M         27 SCAQ-USA          1:05.04    1:02.21  
                 30.32      1:02.21 (31.89)
 10 Wong, Samantha C       26 MAM-USA           1:04.00    1:02.24  
                 30.75      1:02.24 (31.49)
 11 Grover, Mollie K       25 TERR-USA          1:01.52    1:02.36  
                 30.18      1:02.36 (32.18)
 12 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   27 RMST-USA          1:02.18    1:02.77  
                 30.30      1:02.77 (32.47)
 13 Knudsen, Lene L        29 LYNG-DEN          1:02.26    1:03.89  
                 30.09      1:03.89 (33.80)
 14 Glaser, Kathy L        25 UCLA-USA          1:02.10    1:03.90  
                 29.64      1:03.90 (34.26)
 15 Hernandez, Laura L     26 ARIZ-USA          1:06.99    1:03.97  
                 31.12      1:03.97 (32.85)
 16 Lyons, Katie A         26 TOC-USA           1:02.27    1:04.04  
                 29.67      1:04.04 (34.37)
 17 Von Hartitzsch, Melan  29 TOC-USA           1:03.00    1:04.27  
                 30.26      1:04.27 (34.01)
 18 Hunt, Darlene L        25 SSM-USA           1:04.94    1:04.38  
                 31.60      1:04.38 (32.78)
 19 Helm, Lisa A           27 SSM-USA           1:05.20    1:05.00  
                 31.45      1:05.00 (33.55)
 20 Nicoletti, Suzanne E   27 TOC-USA           1:07.01    1:05.36  
                 31.28      1:05.36 (34.08)
 20 Masternak, Ewa         26 TMT-POL           1:03.90    1:05.36  
                 30.81      1:05.36 (34.55)
 22 Ho, Tara M             25 WACM-USA          1:04.00    1:05.64  
                 31.64      1:05.64 (34.00)
 23 Gladwell, Amy M        27 CONN-USA          1:05.03    1:05.66  
                 30.80      1:05.66 (34.86)
 24 Hennessey, Katherine   28 NBAC-USA          1:10.02    1:05.70  
                 30.96      1:05.70 (34.74)
 25 Horrocks, Cindy        29 SCSF-USA          1:05.00    1:05.91  
                 31.40      1:05.91 (34.51)
 26 Lotts, Kelly C         29 PNA-USA           1:06.95    1:05.93  
                 31.09      1:05.93 (34.84)
 27 trufasu, andreea       28 STE-ROM           1:02.50    1:06.00  
                 30.43      1:06.00 (35.57)
 28 McCullough, Karen      29 BAF-GBR           1:08.76    1:06.80  
                 31.10      1:06.80 (35.70)
 29 Kalinicova, Lenka      29 SPOL-CZE          1:07.00    1:06.91  
                 31.44      1:06.91 (35.47)
 30 Peelle, Evelyn W       26 SSM-USA           1:10.58    1:07.06  
                 32.68      1:07.06 (34.38)
 31 Vasiliauskaite, Krist  27 VAT-DEN           1:08.00    1:07.12  
                 31.28      1:07.12 (35.84)
 31 Pontius, Rebecca H     27 UCLA-USA          1:06.00    1:07.12  
                 32.76      1:07.12 (34.36)
 33 Edwards, Sian          28 BAF-GBR           1:09.00    1:07.60  
                 33.02      1:07.60 (34.58)
 34 Mellor, Cerian C       29 MANX-GBR          1:09.58    1:07.62  
                 32.45      1:07.62 (35.17)
 35 Pfister, Serena R      27 SBM-USA           1:14.00    1:07.83  
                 32.54      1:07.83 (35.29)
 36 Scott, Alys            28 BAF-GBR           1:04.50    1:07.91  
                 32.73      1:07.91 (35.18)
 37 Denis, Audrey          29 ENC-FRA           1:08.50    1:07.96  
                 32.27      1:07.96 (35.69)
 38 Trotter, Chantel       26 BAF-GBR           1:06.48    1:07.99  
                 32.55      1:07.99 (35.44)
 39 Girard-Hughes, Erin E  26 STAN-USA          1:08.00    1:08.02  
                 32.59      1:08.02 (35.43)
 40 Hughes, Adrianne E     28 STAN-USA          1:08.50    1:08.09  
                 32.66      1:08.09 (35.43)
 41 Defelice, Heather M    27 SDSM-USA          1:05.90    1:08.10  
                 32.27      1:08.10 (35.83)
 41 Adkison, Sophia        26 TOC-USA           1:08.00    1:08.10  
                 32.41      1:08.10 (35.69)
 43 Gunther, Ashley P      27 PCAM-USA          1:08.70    1:08.20  
                 32.46      1:08.20 (35.74)
 44 Rix, Jeanine M         25 CAY-CAY           1:09.60    1:08.35  
                 32.47      1:08.35 (35.88)
 45 Jardine, Catherine     29 BAF-GBR           1:04.79    1:08.52  
                 32.16      1:08.52 (36.36)
 46 Nakai, Keiko M         26 FOG-USA           1:05.91    1:08.55  
                 33.34      1:08.55 (35.21)
 47 Hatschbach, Anna Juli  28 CC-BRA            1:07.50    1:08.80  
                 32.30      1:08.80 (36.50)
 48 Wroot, Victoria        25 BAF-GBR           1:06.50    1:09.27  
                 31.69      1:09.27 (37.58)
 49 De Uriarte, Carolina   29 ANV-MEX           1:08.00    1:09.31  
                 33.04      1:09.31 (36.27)
 50 Otto, Julia            27 STAN-USA          1:08.00    1:09.37  
                 33.34      1:09.37 (36.03)
 51 Crowley, Kelly R       29 STAN-USA          1:10.57    1:10.27  
                 33.60      1:10.27 (36.67)
 52 Bourke, Heather Lynn   27 EBSC-CAN          1:08.34    1:10.30  
                 33.54      1:10.30 (36.76)
 53 Zolla, Christy N       29 SMSC-USA          1:10.74    1:10.64  
                 34.31      1:10.64 (36.33)
 54 Jensen, Beth L         29 WCM-USA             58.90    1:10.85  
                 32.82      1:10.85 (38.03)
 55 King, Rochelle P       28 SBM-USA           1:11.23    1:11.31  
                 34.29      1:11.31 (37.02)
 56 morris, catherine J    27 AQC-MEX           1:14.58    1:11.92  
                 34.79      1:11.92 (37.13)
 57 Fuenmayor, Ernestina   27 NEM-USA           1:12.05    1:12.09  
                 33.74      1:12.09 (38.35)
 58 Hasholder, Lise        28 CNC-FRA           1:14.87    1:12.38  
                 34.32      1:12.38 (38.06)
 59 Ortolano, Mary C       26 DAM-USA           1:13.86    1:13.46  
                 35.47      1:13.46 (37.99)
 60 Cuccuini, Samantha A   29 RMST-USA          1:13.25    1:13.63  
                 35.98      1:13.63 (37.65)
 61 Branaugh, Talia C      25 TVM-USA           1:12.00    1:13.87  
                 35.35      1:13.87 (38.52)
 -- Fandell, Elizabeth A   25 VACA-USA          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Rose            28 ALEX-USA          1:13.05         NT  
 -- Kashima, Eriko         26 ANDY-JPN          1:13.00         NT  
 -- Skudlarski, Valerie M  26 RAA-USA           1:15.00         NT  
 -- Holmes, Taylor A       26 PNA-USA           1:15.00         NT  
 -- Ramirez, Rosalba       27 CENC-MEX          1:15.00         NT  
 -- Mecava, Biljana        27 PKV-SLO           1:14.30         NT  
 -- Robinson, Michele L    27 TAM-USA           1:14.00         NT  
 -- Peterson, Stacy E      25 CUBU-USA          1:01.00         NS  
 -- Vicknair, Anastasia V  29 CLVM-USA          1:14.21         NS  
 -- Gray, Alisa C          29 SCAM-USA          1:10.45         NS  
 -- Ferreira, Ana Carolin  27 CIA-BRA           1:09.89         NS  
 -- Chamberlain, Anne P    26 STAN-USA          1:15.00         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         27 CRAQ-USA          1:02.00         NS  
 -- Fuentes, Jenny C       28 VAAC-VEN          1:09.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.09  6/3/2000  ANGEL MARTINO, USA
         Meet: M 58.09  1988      S.NEILSON-BELL, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  1:18.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Terry, Alison N        33 SDSM-USA          1:00.13      59.88  
                 29.25        59.88 (30.63)
  2 Naess, Victoria S      30 MSBC-CAN          1:00.90    1:00.61  
                 29.09      1:00.61 (31.52)
  3 Mayville, Janet C      32 TOMS-CAN            59.62    1:00.82  
                 28.40      1:00.82 (32.42)
  4 Cameron, Kirsten R     33 MSTT-NZL          1:01.80    1:02.22  
                 30.08      1:02.22 (32.14)
  5 Pietras, Gina E        31 WCM-USA           1:02.00    1:02.96  
                 29.85      1:02.96 (33.11)
  6 Carney, Jessica L      30 MINN-USA          1:05.91    1:03.31  
                 30.64      1:03.31 (32.67)
  7 Mordant, Sophie        31 ACBB-FRA          1:02.00    1:03.37  
                 29.87      1:03.37 (33.50)
  8 Lee, Kristi D          31 SAWS-USA          1:06.21    1:03.69  
                 30.96      1:03.69 (32.73)
  9 Palle, Kristine        32 MVN-USA           1:04.50    1:04.10  
                 31.00      1:04.10 (33.10)
 10 Weeks, Nicole L        34 OREG-USA          1:07.00    1:04.44  
                 30.79      1:04.44 (33.65)
 11 moreno, katerine       32 SMX-BOL           1:04.10    1:04.46  
                 30.36      1:04.46 (34.10)
 12 Schaetz, Trina R       34 WMAC-USA          1:06.41    1:04.60  
                 30.40      1:04.60 (34.20)
 13 Dupont, Angelique      30 DSO-FRA           1:03.52    1:04.84  
                 30.95      1:04.84 (33.89)
 14 Newton, Brenda M       30 SCSC-USA          1:06.68    1:05.08  
                 30.74      1:05.08 (34.34)
 15 Minoshima, Kiriko      33 OACL-JPN          1:05.00    1:05.09  
                 31.66      1:05.09 (33.43)
 16 Fox, Monica M          32 UCI-USA           1:07.77    1:05.62  
                 31.96      1:05.62 (33.66)
 17 Guzman, Shanna L       30 CRUZ-USA          1:05.32    1:05.63  
                 31.95      1:05.63 (33.68)
 18 Paiva, Renata H        34 CIA-BRA           1:04.55    1:05.97  
                 31.88      1:05.97 (34.09)
 19 Peralta, Irene M       33 VAAC-VEN          1:03.20    1:05.98  
                 30.28      1:05.98 (35.70)
 20 Sanders, Julie         34 ROM-GBR           1:05.60    1:06.05  
                 31.44      1:06.05 (34.61)
 21 Kelsey, Jane M         31 REDT-USA          1:03.74    1:06.34  
                 31.08      1:06.34 (35.26)
 22 Wasson, Carrie P       32 AAM-USA           1:07.49    1:06.36  
                 32.10      1:06.36 (34.26)
 23 Deasy, Michelle C      34 TOC-USA           1:05.00    1:06.76  
                 32.22      1:06.76 (34.54)
 24 Maclean, Susan A       31 CSC-GBR           1:07.00    1:06.85  
                 32.18      1:06.85 (34.67)
 25 Kalas, Pamela          30 MSBC-CAN          1:06.90    1:06.99  
                 32.96      1:06.99 (34.03)
 26 Webb, Amy B            31 CMS-USA           1:08.94    1:07.08  
                 32.31      1:07.08 (34.77)
 27 Leblanc, Cecile        33 LAV-FRA           1:07.50    1:07.12  
                 32.37      1:07.12 (34.75)
 28 Chacon, Marcela        32 ELMI-CRC          1:09.86    1:07.18  
                 32.48      1:07.18 (34.70)
 29 Clayton, Maria S       31 DAM-USA           1:09.30    1:07.83  
                 32.14      1:07.83 (35.69)
 30 Colliar, Gail          31 SIBL-GBR          1:08.50    1:07.84  
                 33.04      1:07.84 (34.80)
 31 Hislop, Katie          30 BAF-GBR           1:04.50    1:08.08  
                 31.74      1:08.08 (36.34)
 32 McIlwaine, Kristina    31 YMCA-CAN          1:10.75    1:08.17  
                 32.25      1:08.17 (35.92)
 33 Deets, Krystal N       30 ORCA-USA          1:07.29    1:08.34  
                 31.92      1:08.34 (36.42)
 34 Campbell, Marina L     34 MICH-USA          1:10.00    1:08.48  
                 32.75      1:08.48 (35.73)
 35 Labusch, Meike M       34 USF-USA           1:12.00    1:08.55  
                 32.87      1:08.55 (35.68)
 36 Gallani, Susanna       33 USTN-ITA          1:08.70    1:08.87  
                 32.84      1:08.87 (36.03)
 37 Smith, Nicola          31 NTON-GBR          1:08.27    1:08.96  
                 32.48      1:08.96 (36.48)
 38 Cham, Candace          34 STAN-USA          1:10.50    1:09.02  
                 33.61      1:09.02 (35.41)
 39 Mc Gookin, Alison L    31 NOVA-USA          1:06.71    1:09.14  
                 32.79      1:09.14 (36.35)
 40 Kyff, Jennifer J       33 METR-USA          1:10.62    1:09.78  
                 32.69      1:09.78 (37.09)
 41 Teal, Joanne C         34 MANX-GBR          1:11.68    1:10.19  
                 33.83      1:10.19 (36.36)
 42 Bode, Christy M        30 MVN-USA           1:09.78    1:10.23  
                 32.68      1:10.23 (37.55)
 43 Barrera, Jennifer E    34 BAY-USA           1:15.00    1:10.24  
                 33.26      1:10.24 (36.98)
 44 O'Boyle, Erin K        30 PCAM-USA          1:10.22    1:10.86  
                 33.04      1:10.86 (37.82)
 45 Seng, Kerry A          32 FGST-USA          1:17.13    1:10.95  
                 34.20      1:10.95 (36.75)
 46 Reyes, Esly            31 CENC-MEX          1:08.37    1:11.03  
                 32.74      1:11.03 (38.29)
 47 Noack, Jenny           31 DEL-GER           1:08.20    1:11.32  
                 34.55      1:11.32 (36.77)
 48 Garioud, Emmanuelle    33 CNC-FRA           1:14.09    1:11.37  
                 33.71      1:11.37 (37.66)
 49 Reina, Rita            34 ANE-POR           1:11.00    1:11.39  
                 33.02      1:11.39 (38.37)
 49 Adams, Karin M         34 GSM-USA           1:10.47    1:11.39  
                 34.04      1:11.39 (37.35)
 51 Shivik, Maida K        32 MELO-USA          1:10.50    1:11.69  
                 34.51      1:11.69 (37.18)
 52 Chan, Fontaine         32 CHAW-USA          1:12.59    1:12.46  
                 35.21      1:12.46 (37.25)
 53 Cornell, Stacey H      33 VMST-USA          1:16.36    1:12.93  
                 33.87      1:12.93 (39.06)
 54 Hartley, Chris G       31 RAY-USA           1:15.70    1:13.43  
                 35.05      1:13.43 (38.38)
 55 Jammer, Sabine         30 DEL-GER           1:09.70    1:13.56  
 56 Novakova, Monika       31 PVKB-SVK          1:12.60    1:13.57  
                 34.10      1:13.57 (39.47)
 57 Mezzadri, Manuela      32 MNM-ITA           1:12.00    1:13.64  
                 35.50      1:13.64 (38.14)
 58 Reece, Katherine F     30 CHIC-USA          1:16.99    1:14.23  
                 34.99      1:14.23 (39.24)
 59 Pankhurst, Carrie D    32 ALMA-USA          1:12.16    1:14.28  
                 35.23      1:14.28 (39.05)
 60 Farinas, Jennifer R    34 PNA-USA           1:15.89    1:14.66  
                 36.22      1:14.66 (38.44)
 61 Sonan, Andrea          32 NEM-USA           1:11.00    1:14.75  
                 34.55      1:14.75 (40.20)
 62 House, Julie C         34 MELO-USA          1:16.74    1:15.23  
                 35.39      1:15.23 (39.84)
 63 Bohring, Ulrike        31 TESC-GER          1:12.00    1:15.43  
                 34.95      1:15.43 (40.48)
 64 Lavigueur, Nathalie    34 CAMO-CAN          1:12.87    1:15.55  
                 36.15      1:15.55 (39.40)
 65 Smith, Rachel J        34 TOMS-CAN          1:17.00    1:16.14  
                 35.70      1:16.14 (40.44)
 66 Rey, Kathryn R         31 MSAM-USA          1:16.24    1:16.18  
                 35.31      1:16.18 (40.87)
 67 Spijkerbosch, Anja M   33 WMST-USA          1:17.52    1:16.30  
                 37.02      1:16.30 (39.28)
 68 Roldan, Maria Guadalu  30 ANV-MEX           1:17.00    1:16.33  
                 36.25      1:16.33 (40.08)
 69 Olivares, Cintia Kari  30 CHIV-MEX          1:17.50    1:17.45  
                 37.52      1:17.45 (39.93)
 -- Mc Donough, Laurie A   30 SCAM-USA          1:16.02         NT  
 -- Krause, Amanda K       30 CMS-USA           1:15.45         NT  
 -- Thomas, Emily L        30 MICH-USA          1:17.50         NT  
 -- Alkezweeny, Tina       31 PNA-USA           1:17.60         NT  
 -- Broad, Pamela A        34 GAJA-USA          1:05.44         NS  
 -- Fernandez, Carolina    33 VAAC-VEN          1:01.65         NS  
 -- Derbez-Zacher, Tere    34 ARIZ-USA          1:03.00         NS  
 -- Rivera, Maria C        33 VAAC-VEN          1:00.10         NS  
 -- Jagusch, Emily A       30 MERR-USA          1:08.00         NS  
 -- Fuentes, Susan L       33 MAM-USA           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Rudge, Christine N     30 OREG-USA          1:12.97         NS  
 -- Coley, Allison L       30 METR-USA          1:03.37         NS  
 -- Toft, Heidi C          33 IM-USA            1:05.65         NS  
 -- Lingner, Heather N     30 IM-USA            1:05.33         NS  
 -- Jesperson, Michelle E  32 USF-USA           1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W   58.38  8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA
         Meet: M 1:00.31  2002      LAUREEN WELTING, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  1:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hart, Sheri L          35 TYR-USA           1:01.20      59.16M 
                 28.79        59.16 (30.37)
  2 Taormina, Sheila C     37 NTC-USA             59.50      59.53M 
                 28.85        59.53 (30.68)
  3 Day, Nadine K          36 IM-USA            1:01.48    1:00.59  
                 29.31      1:00.59 (31.28)
  4 Marosi, Melinda        36 USZO-HUN            58.80    1:00.80  
                 29.10      1:00.80 (31.70)
  5 Vergani, Valeria       35 CLEC-ITA          1:00.50    1:01.27  
                 29.42      1:01.27 (31.85)
  6 Ridge, Jennifer        38 IM-USA            1:01.38    1:01.55  
                 29.44      1:01.55 (32.11)
  7 Kriel, Marianne        35 CTM-RSA           1:05.00    1:02.04  
                 29.55      1:02.04 (32.49)
  8 Gary, Kristin J        39 REDT-USA          1:02.90    1:02.14  
                 29.59      1:02.14 (32.55)
  9 Freixa, Julia          35 AURO-CAN          1:04.50    1:02.40  
                 29.05      1:02.40 (33.35)
 10 Kjoller, Marcie J      38 SBM-USA           1:04.72    1:02.42  
                 30.03      1:02.42 (32.39)
 10 Csikany, Csilla        38 USZO-HUN          1:01.85    1:02.42  
                 30.04      1:02.42 (32.38)
 12 Eldridge, Beth         36 MOVY-USA          1:01.54    1:02.76  
                 29.85      1:02.76 (32.91)
 13 Ozawa, Yukiko          39 GR-JPN            1:02.50    1:02.93  
                 30.21      1:02.93 (32.72)
 14 Dravenstott, Laura A   35 CMS-USA           1:05.50    1:03.47  
                 30.36      1:03.47 (33.11)
 15 Buys, Jeni E           37 TYR-USA           1:02.33    1:03.89  
                 30.22      1:03.89 (33.67)
 16 Forbes, Tiffany A      39 CMS-USA           1:04.75    1:03.96  
                 30.44      1:03.96 (33.52)
 17 Slater, Casey P        35 TCAM-USA          1:05.99    1:03.97  
                 31.17      1:03.97 (32.80)
 18 Kohlmann, Patricia A   38 SC-MEX            1:02.03    1:04.60  
                 30.57      1:04.60 (34.03)
 19 Lugassy, Heather R     36 TAM-USA           1:07.50    1:05.20  
                 31.45      1:05.20 (33.75)
 20 Miklosi, Chantal       36 MAM-USA           1:05.00    1:05.43  
                 32.16      1:05.43 (33.27)
 21 Hallee, Lisa D         38 WMST-USA          1:07.07    1:05.56  
                 32.17      1:05.56 (33.39)
 22 Haglund, Marja         38 SOIK-SWE          1:06.35    1:05.64  
                 30.54      1:05.64 (35.10)
 23 Silvestro, Debora      36 DDS-ITA           1:04.00    1:05.87  
                 31.76      1:05.87 (34.11)
 24 Mauri, Carolina        37 ELMI-CRC          1:08.60    1:06.34  
                 32.32      1:06.34 (34.02)
 25 Holmes, Jessica A      35 NEM-USA           1:06.82    1:06.43  
                 31.84      1:06.43 (34.59)
 26 Elson, Denise E        38 TVM-USA           1:09.00    1:07.11  
                 31.93      1:07.11 (35.18)
 27 Eden, Kim G            38 CMS-USA           1:07.74    1:07.25  
                 32.03      1:07.25 (35.22)
 28 Guillen Melendez, Car  35 ELMI-CRC          1:07.43    1:07.53  
                 32.29      1:07.53 (35.24)
 29 Chamberlain, Sarah L   35 CAMB-GBR          1:05.07    1:07.89  
                 32.51      1:07.89 (35.38)
 30 Keogh, Louise M        37 ARIZ-USA          1:06.50    1:07.91  
                 32.56      1:07.91 (35.35)
 31 Hester, Ursula         35 NEM-USA           1:09.50    1:08.49  
                 32.94      1:08.49 (35.55)
 32 Brakeman, Jennifer F   36 MAM-USA           1:11.89    1:08.84  
                 32.65      1:08.84 (36.19)
 33 Kruse, Jennifer A      35 CRUZ-USA          1:09.50    1:09.11  
                 32.52      1:09.11 (36.59)
 33 Scriven, Suzanne M     37 GYTB-CAN          1:08.59    1:09.11  
                 33.45      1:09.11 (35.66)
 35 Tanaka, Hisako         39 SONY-JPN          1:10.50    1:09.25  
                 33.57      1:09.25 (35.68)
 36 Keaten, Heather L      37 CMS-USA           1:08.93    1:09.56  
                 32.62      1:09.56 (36.94)
 37 Pope, Susan A          39 MAM-USA           1:12.10    1:10.10  
                 33.72      1:10.10 (36.38)
 38 Moura, Jeannine L      37 EA-BRA            1:06.30    1:10.30  
                 33.49      1:10.30 (36.81)
 38 McPherson, Iona        37 SIBL-GBR          1:08.50    1:10.30  
                 33.01      1:10.30 (37.29)
 40 Sussman, Heidi R       37 SCCM-USA          1:08.18    1:10.32  
                 32.59      1:10.32 (37.73)
 41 Bussart, Megan M       36 PNA-USA           1:09.00    1:10.57  
                 33.01      1:10.57 (37.56)
 42 Pilotti, Sabina        35 LARU-ITA          1:10.00    1:11.01  
                 33.58      1:11.01 (37.43)
 43 Heil, Michelle         36 PCAT-USA          1:07.80    1:11.06  
                 33.77      1:11.06 (37.29)
 44 Gedney, Suzanne        38 NBAC-USA          1:13.86    1:11.23  
                 33.29      1:11.23 (37.94)
 45 Dawson, Lynne          39 CHPE-GBR          1:10.00    1:11.61  
                 33.64      1:11.61 (37.97)
 46 Greenberg, Ann D       36 PCAM-USA          1:14.00    1:12.16  
                 33.83      1:12.16 (38.33)
 47 Curry, Cindy R         36 MAM-USA           1:08.00    1:12.19  
                 34.21      1:12.19 (37.98)
 48 Skoss, Rachel          38 OREG-USA          1:18.00    1:12.66  
                 35.49      1:12.66 (37.17)
 49 Diederichs, Isabelle   36 CLVM-USA          1:19.56    1:12.69  
                 33.65      1:12.69 (39.04)
 50 Johnson, Carrie L      35 WMAC-USA          1:12.26    1:12.71  
                 34.57      1:12.71 (38.14)
 51 De Biasio, Silvia      37 MNM-ITA           1:11.50    1:12.94  
                 34.32      1:12.94 (38.62)
 52 Lovejoy, Rachel S      37 USF-USA           1:11.00    1:13.19  
                 32.69      1:13.19 (40.50)
 53 Elliott, Susan A       35 WMST-USA          1:18.78    1:13.57  
                 35.31      1:13.57 (38.26)
 54 Katsaros, Sheryl K     37 RMST-USA          1:15.49    1:13.58  
                 35.72      1:13.58 (37.86)
 55 Pozzo, Margaret McGee  38 LADE-HKG          1:17.77    1:13.75  
                 34.25      1:13.75 (39.50)
 56 Johnson, Alexandra     35 GCSC-GBR          1:18.00    1:14.07  
                 35.07      1:14.07 (39.00)
 57 Ohlson, Karin          36 UTAH-USA          1:13.86    1:14.24  
                 35.07      1:14.24 (39.17)
 58 Zawistoski, Lisa W     37 MVN-USA           1:17.95    1:14.67  
                 35.02      1:14.67 (39.65)
 59 Mesquita, Luciana      35 ABMN-BRA          1:11.00    1:15.25  
                 35.31      1:15.25 (39.94)
 60 Law, Cathy             39 OREG-USA          1:15.37    1:15.57  
                 35.38      1:15.57 (40.19)
 61 Sanguinet, Amanda      36 DAMM-USA          1:19.76    1:16.32  
                 35.05      1:16.32 (41.27)
 62 Lopez, Heather E       39 CMS-USA           1:11.52    1:16.33  
                 36.71      1:16.33 (39.62)
 63 Turner, Helen J        36 MMAC-CAN          1:16.20    1:16.40  
                 35.94      1:16.40 (40.46)
 64 Connon, Anne R         38 EASS-GBR          1:18.39    1:17.04  
                 37.49      1:17.04 (39.55)
 65 Edwards, Tania O       35 AURO-CAN          1:19.80    1:18.06  
                 36.70      1:18.06 (41.36)
 66 Mc Dowell, Gillian K   37 AURO-CAN          1:19.99    1:19.31  
                 37.90      1:19.31 (41.41)
 67 Launer, Tara Lyn       38 RMST-USA          1:15.77    1:19.77  
                 37.58      1:19.77 (42.19)
 -- White, LeighAnn        37 CMS-USA           1:20.00         NT  
 -- Hansen, Kerri L        38 TVM-USA           1:19.00         NT  
 -- Sesena, Barbara        35 CSIN-ITA          1:19.50         NT  
 -- Palomino, Beatriz      38 CENC-MEX          1:20.00         NT  
 -- Tapia, Kathya L        38 ALPH-MEX          1:19.50         NT  
 -- Selva, Maria           37 FSN-SMR           1:18.00         NT  
 -- Somarriba Soley, Laur  36 HUMB-CRC          1:19.70         NT  
 -- Hansen, Cynthia I      39 STAN-USA          1:19.99         NT  
 -- Bockner, Helena        38 MSS-SWE           1:17.62         NT  
 -- Ibarra, Evelyn S       36 MSCM-USA          1:20.00         NT  
 -- Tong, Connie C         35 STAN-USA          1:20.00         NT  
 -- Simsak, Tara W         37 PNA-USA           1:07.50         NS  
 -- Arrojo, Ana            35 VAAC-VEN          1:19.50         NS  
 -- Mukhamedrakhimora, Ai  39 KASM-KAZ          1:19.01         NS  
 -- Olkhina, Larissa       38 KASM-KAZ          1:18.15         NS  
 -- Baechtiger, Jasmine M  37 TAM-USA           1:16.80         NS  
 -- Wilson, Valerie        38 STAN-USA          1:19.00         NS  
 -- Evans, Katherine E     35 TOC-USA           1:19.00         NS  
 -- Mejia Chavarria, Gise  39 ELMI-CRC          1:19.71         NS  
 -- Smith, Jody L          37 STAN-USA          1:00.44         NS  
 -- Borton, Joan V         37 ROSE-USA          1:14.31         NS  
 -- Oliveira, Sibele P     39 CC-BRA            1:08.55         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W   58.43  8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA
         Meet: M 1:00.39  2004      BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  1:23.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       41 TOC-USA           1:01.00    1:01.06  
                 29.59      1:01.06 (31.47)
  2 Worthington, Ann       40 MVN-USA           1:01.90    1:01.09  
                 29.13      1:01.09 (31.96)
  3 Walsh, Susan           44 NCMS-USA          1:02.24    1:01.33  
                 29.44      1:01.33 (31.89)
  4 Olson, Carol C         44 OMAH-USA          1:00.90    1:01.90  
                 29.79      1:01.90 (32.11)
  5 Willeboordse, Fall     40 METR-USA          1:01.06    1:01.92  
                 29.12      1:01.92 (32.80)
  6 Kravetz-Pepe, Fran     42 METR-USA          1:02.16    1:02.12  
                 29.46      1:02.12 (32.66)
  7 Rosén, Susanna S       43 YSS-SWE           1:03.21    1:02.60  
                 29.72      1:02.60 (32.88)
  8 Reibel-Oberle, Susann  42 SSVL-GER          1:02.99    1:02.70  
                 29.75      1:02.70 (32.95)
  9 Heller, Becky E        42 IM-USA            1:02.50    1:02.79  
                 29.06      1:02.79 (33.73)
 10 Potter, Kathryn        41 CMS-USA           1:02.81    1:02.97  
                 29.74      1:02.97 (33.23)
 11 Sappey, Collette H     42 TYR-USA           1:01.70    1:03.39  
                 30.10      1:03.39 (33.29)
 12 Petersen, Charlotte    42 SPM-USA           1:04.50    1:03.91  
                 30.82      1:03.91 (33.09)
 13 Matena, Jana           44 MELO-USA          1:03.76    1:04.37  
                 31.14      1:04.37 (33.23)
 14 Dombkowski, Susan E    40 MICH-USA          1:04.11    1:04.52  
                 30.79      1:04.52 (33.73)
 15 Codling, Cathy E       44 NSP-AUS           1:04.73    1:04.60  
                 30.45      1:04.60 (34.15)
 16 Mullins, Corby J       41 WCM-USA           1:06.00    1:04.96  
                 30.90      1:04.96 (34.06)
 17 Tuexen-Hansen, Tine C  44 NAES-DEN          1:06.00    1:05.32  
                 31.26      1:05.32 (34.06)
 18 Warnke, Walburga       40 MAGD-GER          1:04.64    1:05.35  
                 31.07      1:05.35 (34.28)
 19 Driscoll, Heather J    40 LGSR-USA          1:06.90    1:05.36  
                 31.07      1:05.36 (34.29)
 20 Godges, Arlette A      42 SCAQ-USA          1:08.00    1:05.47  
                 30.99      1:05.47 (34.48)
 20 Buxton, Sylvia         41 SYSM-USA          1:04.78    1:05.47  
                 31.37      1:05.47 (34.10)
 22 Saito, Chihiro         42 GR-JPN            1:05.00    1:05.76  
                 30.85      1:05.76 (34.91)
 23 Kyzmina, Elvira        41 DUCK-RUS          1:05.10    1:06.13  
                 30.71      1:06.13 (35.42)
 24 Hugo, Gabriele         42 SSGB-GER          1:06.20    1:06.28  
                 31.70      1:06.28 (34.58)
 25 Bonner, Janice A       40 NBAC-USA          1:08.00    1:06.48  
                 31.75      1:06.48 (34.73)
 26 Allen, Susan M         44 AURO-CAN          1:07.10    1:06.60  
                 31.97      1:06.60 (34.63)
 27 Villasante, Maria Lou  42 CHIV-MEX          1:06.00    1:06.81  
                 31.93      1:06.81 (34.88)
 28 Major, Rebecca P       43 ARIZ-USA          1:05.52    1:07.08  
                 31.40      1:07.08 (35.68)
 28 Hagadorn, Heather      41 CMS-USA           1:03.45    1:07.08  
                 31.53      1:07.08 (35.55)
 30 Chautard, Nicole       42 CNC-FRA           1:10.09    1:07.09  
                 33.12      1:07.09 (33.97)
 31 Battle, Ruth M         44 NCMS-USA          1:09.90    1:07.11  
                 32.73      1:07.11 (34.38)
 32 Vezina, Liane          44 MDDO-CAN          1:06.50    1:07.16  
                 31.94      1:07.16 (35.22)
 33 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  42 NCMS-USA          1:09.80    1:07.19  
                 33.10      1:07.19 (34.09)
 34 Fischer, Lynn B        44 CMS-USA           1:08.52    1:07.35  
                 31.74      1:07.35 (35.61)
 35 Wygal, Dianne L        40 ARIZ-USA          1:08.36    1:07.63  
                 32.34      1:07.63 (35.29)
 36 Kester, Kris M         42 GAJA-USA          1:10.20    1:07.91  
                 32.69      1:07.91 (35.22)
 37 Elsbach, Kimberly D    43 DAC-USA           1:08.50    1:08.17  
                 32.30      1:08.17 (35.87)
 38 Strauss, Marcelle      42 CTM-RSA           1:05.00    1:08.29  
                 31.09      1:08.29 (37.20)
 39 Stoughtenborough, Tri  43 MAAC-USA          1:11.00    1:08.41  
                 32.59      1:08.41 (35.82)
 40 Hunt, Allison          42 ALMA-USA          1:10.09    1:08.64  
                 32.52      1:08.64 (36.12)
 41 Capen, Tasha           40 MELO-USA          1:10.00    1:08.84  
                 33.22      1:08.84 (35.62)
 42 Jolly, Lynn A          41 TOC-USA           1:13.00    1:08.97  
                 33.89      1:08.97 (35.08)
 43 Dalimier, Anne-Theres  41 EN-BEL            1:10.00    1:09.18  
                 33.59      1:09.18 (35.59)
 44 Nannoshi, Elena A      43 MICH-USA          1:05.00    1:09.20  
                 31.83      1:09.20 (37.37)
 44 Alvarez, Carmen R      44 VAAC-VEN          1:08.10    1:09.20  
                 33.05      1:09.20 (36.15)
 46 Royle, Nadine E        41 MN1-NZL           1:13.00    1:09.26  
                 33.05      1:09.26 (36.21)
 47 Wendell, Nancy         42 MCM-USA           1:08.20    1:09.34  
                 32.42      1:09.34 (36.92)
 48 Alfaro, Luciana M      44 CDI-ESA           1:09.82    1:10.03  
 49 Parks, Karen E         40 MELO-USA          1:12.00    1:10.71  
                 34.09      1:10.71 (36.62)
 49 Gee, Sharlene L        40 MVM-USA           1:20.00    1:10.71  
                 32.68      1:10.71 (38.03)
 51 Carroll, Sherry        44 IM-USA            1:16.49    1:11.89  
                 32.84      1:11.89 (39.05)
 52 Ohlson-Peercy, Kristi  40 UTAH-USA          1:15.42    1:12.08  
                 34.16      1:12.08 (37.92)
 53 Tyler, Anna L          41 TO2-NZL           1:15.00    1:12.20  
                 34.16      1:12.20 (38.04)
 54 Nitzsche, Andrea       41 NIXE-GER          1:12.00    1:13.32  
                 33.89      1:13.32 (39.43)
 55 Horn, Antje-Marie      40 Z88-GER           1:13.81    1:13.47  
                 34.66      1:13.47 (38.81)
 56 Moyer, Michelle A      44 RMST-USA          1:14.70    1:13.52  
                 34.94      1:13.52 (38.58)
 57 Chalmers, Maureen S    40 WCM-USA           1:09.80    1:13.64  
                 35.02      1:13.64 (38.62)
 58 Seitz, Chris A         44 TVM-USA           1:13.52    1:13.85  
                 35.14      1:13.85 (38.71)
 59 Preusser, Pamela J     41 MINN-USA          1:20.42    1:13.91  
                 34.83      1:13.91 (39.08)
 60 Shieman, Dana L        44 CMS-USA           1:22.10    1:14.28  
                 33.68      1:14.28 (40.60)
 61 Beauverger, Christine  41 LALI-FRA          1:13.38    1:14.75  
                 34.51      1:14.75 (40.24)
 62 Whitney, Jamie F       42 PNA-USA           1:10.59    1:14.92  
                 35.87      1:14.92 (39.05)
 63 Walton, Marj E         42 RMSC-CAN          1:16.72    1:15.10  
 64 Lougee, Sara L         44 SMSC-USA          1:15.59    1:15.45  
                 35.62      1:15.45 (39.83)
 65 Elze, Anja             42 HALL-GER          1:16.11    1:15.79  
                 35.92      1:15.79 (39.87)
 66 Dillenburg, Roberta G  43 RMST-USA          1:18.27    1:15.97  
                 36.01      1:15.97 (39.96)
 67 Zambrano, Maria Merce  44 NOG-COL           1:15.50    1:16.04  
                 35.57      1:16.04 (40.47)
 68 Harvey, Kristine       42 RAMS-USA          1:20.00    1:16.11  
                 35.78      1:16.11 (40.33)
 69 Lena, Eliana           40 ATRA-ITA          1:15.80    1:16.22  
                 35.32      1:16.22 (40.90)
 70 Viscardi, Josie A      42 RHMS-USA          1:20.00    1:16.45  
                 35.42      1:16.45 (41.03)
 71 Bittante, Michela      41 ONDA-ITA          1:15.40    1:17.04  
                 35.10      1:17.04 (41.94)
 72 Morton, Andrea N       44 WMST-USA          1:19.95    1:17.14  
                 37.18      1:17.14 (39.96)
 73 Dawson, Mandy W        44 RMST-USA          1:15.60    1:17.24  
                 34.74      1:17.24 (42.50)
 74 Langeheine, Dawn-Mari  42 NBAC-USA          1:19.52    1:17.27  
                 37.12      1:17.27 (40.15)
 75 Forshey, Ann M         41 LODI-USA          1:17.00    1:17.31  
                 36.36      1:17.31 (40.95)
 76 Mouren, Valérie        40 CNC-FRA           1:17.18    1:17.41  
                 36.44      1:17.41 (40.97)
 77 Sitton, Tia            44 OREG-USA          1:22.12    1:17.87  
                 38.42      1:17.87 (39.45)
 78 Wasson, Susie R        41 CMS-USA           1:22.14    1:18.03  
                 37.18      1:18.03 (40.85)
 78 Shore, Susan D         44 MSCM-USA          1:20.61    1:18.03  
                 37.15      1:18.03 (40.88)
 80 Pettis-Scott, Anna T   44 TYR-USA             59.90    1:19.05  
                 35.59      1:19.05 (43.46)
 81 Ray, Patricia M        44 SMSC-USA          1:16.69    1:19.39  
                 38.02      1:19.39 (41.37)
 82 Cabada Corvisier, Mar  43 ELMI-CRC          1:20.72    1:19.71  
                 37.90      1:19.71 (41.81)
 83 Hernandez, Marianne    44 DAC-USA           1:22.00    1:19.85  
                 37.44      1:19.85 (42.41)
 84 Clewell, Anne M        44 BERK-USA          1:23.00    1:20.12  
                 37.87      1:20.12 (42.25)
 85 Moncada, Marta C       41 ACUA-COL          1:17.00    1:20.34  
                 38.45      1:20.34 (41.89)
 86 Anthony, Amber D       40 MOST-USA          1:22.00    1:20.45  
                 37.31      1:20.45 (43.14)
 87 Labelle, Laura L       42 MSCM-USA          1:23.00    1:20.83  
                 37.68      1:20.83 (43.15)
 88 Colletti, Christinea   40 AURE-ITA          1:17.50    1:21.09  
                 37.99      1:21.09 (43.10)
 89 Alwan, Maryann N       44 NEM-USA           1:22.19    1:21.27  
                 37.78      1:21.27 (43.49)
 90 Domergue, Pascale      40 CNC-FRA           1:22.92    1:21.67  
                 39.53      1:21.67 (42.14)
 91 Januszewski, Cindy L   40 BLUE-USA          1:20.00    1:21.74  
                 39.13      1:21.74 (42.61)
 92 Adler, Felicia M       44 WCM-USA           1:23.00    1:22.28  
                 38.76      1:22.28 (43.52)
 93 Oliva, Laura           44 RINC-USA          1:23.00    1:22.94  
                 38.90      1:22.94 (44.04)
 -- calboli, antonella C   41 USTN-ITA          1:22.50         NT  
 -- Parkinson, Colleen J   44 MN1-NZL           1:23.00         NT  
 -- Quiros, Patricia       41 HUMB-CRC          1:22.36         NT  
 -- Nagel, Gerlind         42 NEU-GER           1:23.00         NT  
 -- Ness, Joleen M         40 FACT-USA          1:22.19         NT  
 -- Donald, Fiona A        41 BMW-USA           1:19.07         NT  
 -- Lemongello, Rosanne    44 BERK-USA          1:23.00         NT  
 -- Bargetzi, Rosmarie     42 SCRB-SUI          1:22.00         NT  
 -- Phalen, Jennifer R     42 SCAM-USA          1:18.41         NT  
 -- Kerley, Lisamarie M    41 ALMA-USA          1:22.92         NT  
 -- Murphy, Kathleen       42 SCAM-USA          1:22.00         NT  
 -- Dornan-Happe, Gwendol  43 SRM-USA           1:16.55         DQ  
      False start
 -- Kessler, Carol Ann     42 WCM-USA           1:09.34         NS  
 -- Thompson, Suzi M       41 BOZE-USA          1:09.80         NS  
 -- Miller, Scotia A       41 BAY-USA           1:09.50         NS  
 -- Kalinina, Tatiana      40 TROY-RUS          1:06.52         NS  
 -- Finley, Linda M        41 HIMA-USA          1:03.73         NS  
 -- Haglund, Sonja         40 SOIK-SWE          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Gleason, Dianne        41 CMS-USA           1:10.00         NS  
 -- Plaschinski, Hellen    43 CDI-MEX           1:06.00         NS  
 -- Stolarski, Sheila M    44 CONN-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.95  8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA
         Meet: M 1:02.34  2002      BERGER-TALOCHINO, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  1:29.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Garnier, Kathy L       46 CMS-USA           1:02.95    1:01.92M 
                 29.87      1:01.92 (32.05)
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  48 WCM-USA           1:03.82    1:02.83  
                 30.14      1:02.83 (32.69)
  3 Macdonald, Sarah I     46 MSBC-CAN          1:02.00    1:02.86  
                 29.36      1:02.86 (33.50)
  4 Heuer, Brigitte C      46 WMST-USA          1:05.06    1:03.09  
                 30.21      1:03.09 (32.88)
  5 Perrott, Rebecca V     45 LV4-NZL           1:04.00    1:03.32  
                 30.51      1:03.32 (32.81)
  6 Crouch, Kim H          45 CMS-USA           1:05.90    1:04.40  
                 31.22      1:04.40 (33.18)
  7 Curran, Margee M       45 WCM-USA           1:06.70    1:04.51  
                 31.52      1:04.51 (32.99)
  8 Hanson, Tanya M        45 GOLD-USA          1:05.78    1:04.55  
                 30.49      1:04.55 (34.06)
  9 Jones, Elene Kay       46 CMS-USA           1:02.98    1:04.61  
                 30.99      1:04.61 (33.62)
 10 Maginnis, Terri L      46 RAMS-USA          1:05.00    1:05.63  
                 31.61      1:05.63 (34.02)
 11 Roemer, Paula J        45 WCM-USA           1:07.10    1:05.77  
                 31.79      1:05.77 (33.98)
 12 Cook, Jenny L          48 UCLA-USA          1:07.20    1:05.84  
                 32.21      1:05.84 (33.63)
 13 Kessler, Laura L       46 O*H*-USA          1:07.00    1:05.91  
                 30.91      1:05.91 (35.00)
 14 Dige, Michelle         46 HOEM-GBR          1:05.70    1:06.05  
                 31.80      1:06.05 (34.25)
 15 Bennett, Pamela A      47 BAM-USA           1:11.00    1:07.02  
                 31.12      1:07.02 (35.90)
 16 Henderson, Kristin W   46 RIDG-USA          1:08.23    1:07.04  
                 31.40      1:07.04 (35.64)
 17 Roussain, Kerri C      47 OREG-USA          1:12.50    1:07.12  
                 32.21      1:07.12 (34.91)
 18 Ingraham, Susan R      47 MOST-USA          1:08.54    1:07.16  
                 32.40      1:07.16 (34.76)
 19 Elly, Karen M          45 HYDN-GBR          1:09.98    1:07.34  
                 32.61      1:07.34 (34.73)
 20 Shannon, Heather V     45 UCLA-USA          1:09.67    1:07.41  
                 30.93      1:07.41 (36.48)
 21 Brkowski, Gabriele     45 SVNE-GER          1:05.50    1:07.70  
                 31.68      1:07.70 (36.02)
 22 Harsey, Laura E        48 OREG-USA          1:08.50    1:07.73  
                 31.54      1:07.73 (36.19)
 23 Chinn, Annette D       45 BEAR-USA          1:11.00    1:08.39  
                 32.36      1:08.39 (36.03)
 24 Peppler, Carla Elizab  46 GLOU-CAN          1:10.00    1:08.53  
                 32.71      1:08.53 (35.82)
 25 castro, leticia        46 ANVP-MEX          1:09.50    1:08.71  
                 33.20      1:08.71 (35.51)
 26 McGuire, Tracy D       45 NSP-AUS           1:09.00    1:09.18  
                 33.00      1:09.18 (36.18)
 27 Leib, Nancy Conroy     47 BERK-USA          1:08.70    1:09.29  
                 32.99      1:09.29 (36.30)
 28 Foley, Sharon E        46 MACO-USA          1:08.80    1:09.34  
                 33.29      1:09.34 (36.05)
 29 Marmesh, Carey L       49 TCAM-USA          1:11.32    1:09.49  
                 32.65      1:09.49 (36.84)
 30 Terhorst, Hermine M    48 SRM-USA           1:11.50    1:09.81  
                 32.73      1:09.81 (37.08)
 31 Buck, Donna            47 OREG-USA          1:13.90    1:09.99  
                 32.26      1:09.99 (37.73)
 32 Macrae, Lorraine       48 MDDO-CAN          1:08.56    1:10.17  
                 33.13      1:10.17 (37.04)
 33 Smith, Beth            46 TXNS-USA          1:07.69    1:10.24  
                 33.35      1:10.24 (36.89)
 34 Edwards, Kris E        45 BGWM-USA          1:10.40    1:10.40  
                 31.97      1:10.40 (38.43)
 35 Lockhart, Christine N  48 CHIC-USA          1:11.05    1:10.95  
                 33.63      1:10.95 (37.32)
 36 Falkner, Regina A      47 SCCM-USA          1:08.50    1:11.12  
                 33.88      1:11.12 (37.24)
 37 Oliver, Michele L      49 TOMS-CAN          1:09.00    1:11.83  
                 34.05      1:11.83 (37.78)
 38 Foianini, Susan G      46 YBAR-USA          1:14.62    1:12.14  
                 35.16      1:12.14 (36.98)
 39 Yamacita, Silvana S    45 LMU-BRA           1:11.00    1:12.23  
                 33.63      1:12.23 (38.60)
 40 Vincent, Nancy C       47 OREG-USA          1:15.14    1:12.43  
                 33.95      1:12.43 (38.48)
 41 Carter, Ruth A         47 AKMS-USA          1:14.67    1:12.52  
                 34.87      1:12.52 (37.65)
 42 Lepinski, Cokie        47 RHMS-USA          1:14.06    1:12.60  
                 34.31      1:12.60 (38.29)
 43 Russell, Mary Ann      49 TSE-AUS           1:15.00    1:12.61  
                 34.61      1:12.61 (38.00)
 43 Sutcliffe, Helma       49 ESV-GER           1:11.19    1:12.61  
                 33.85      1:12.61 (38.76)
 45 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   48 DAM-USA           1:08.98    1:12.67  
                 34.03      1:12.67 (38.64)
 46 Chambers, Tammy A      47 OAS-USA           1:14.51    1:12.97  
                 34.42      1:12.97 (38.55)
 47 Blattner, Susan J      49 MOVY-USA          1:11.00    1:12.99  
                 34.03      1:12.99 (38.96)
 48 Gold, Monika           47 5647-GER          1:11.78    1:13.07  
                 34.40      1:13.07 (38.67)
 49 Ryner, Lisa C          49 SMMM-USA          1:20.00    1:13.20  
                 35.83      1:13.20 (37.37)
 50 Houchens, Denise A     45 SMMM-USA          1:15.00    1:13.29  
                 34.21      1:13.29 (39.08)
 51 Chase, Catherine E     49 CHE-GBR           1:14.35    1:13.38  
                 34.07      1:13.38 (39.31)
 52 Gentry, Kerri Lumbert  49 SPMA-USA          1:13.10    1:13.62  
                 35.24      1:13.62 (38.38)
 53 Hamway, Mindy A        48 WCM-USA           1:13.00    1:13.65  
                 35.04      1:13.65 (38.61)
 54 Woodard, Alis Rojas    46 NCMS-USA          1:17.04    1:13.80  
                 33.53      1:13.80 (40.27)
 55 Saul-Zachau, Joanne    48 SPMA-USA          1:14.00    1:13.87  
                 33.83      1:13.87 (40.04)
 56 Kosugi, Hiromi         45 HIGA-JPN          1:14.00    1:13.94  
                 34.18      1:13.94 (39.76)
 57 Canning, Lynn A        45 ROSE-USA          1:16.00    1:14.09  
                 35.07      1:14.09 (39.02)
 58 Hoffmann, Karin        48 GOEP-GER          1:13.00    1:14.20  
                 34.96      1:14.20 (39.24)
 59 Coop, Shirley E        47 MANX-GBR          1:16.80    1:14.53  
                 35.91      1:14.53 (38.62)
 60 Rathke, Jessica E      47 SLAM-USA          1:10.75    1:14.64  
                 34.07      1:14.64 (40.57)
 61 Bull, Elizabeth        45 FOBL-GBR          1:13.20    1:14.69  
                 36.28      1:14.69 (38.41)
 62 Willems, Marleen (Hel  46 PSV-NED           1:14.05    1:15.78  
                 36.58      1:15.78 (39.20)
 63 Harrison, Peta J       46 HIGH-RSA          1:17.62    1:16.31  
                 36.78      1:16.31 (39.53)
 64 Magdaleno, Alina       46 CHIV-MEX          1:14.00    1:16.58  
                 35.85      1:16.58 (40.73)
 64 Miller, Sigute         48 SCAQ-USA          1:22.00    1:16.58  
                 35.47      1:16.58 (41.11)
 66 Miller, Carol L        46 SQST-USA          1:17.00    1:16.72  
                 37.05      1:16.72 (39.67)
 67 Parnell, Joanne M      45 FBMS-AUS          1:13.00    1:16.73  
                 35.45      1:16.73 (41.28)
 68 Mitchell, Janet A      46 AURO-CAN          1:18.00    1:16.76  
                 36.65      1:16.76 (40.11)
 69 Coffee, Cassandra S    45 SRM-USA           1:19.50    1:17.48  
                 37.57      1:17.48 (39.91)
 70 Frye, Catherine L      45 FREM-USA          1:18.00    1:18.05  
                 37.01      1:18.05 (41.04)
 71 Kanen, Lisa J          46 SBM-USA           1:19.08    1:18.12  
                 36.02      1:18.12 (42.10)
 71 Gardner, Laura M       48 BAY-USA           1:25.00    1:18.12  
                 38.60      1:18.12 (39.52)
 73 Stewart, Tracy L       45 SUNY-USA          1:21.60    1:18.28  
                 36.72      1:18.28 (41.56)
 74 Bevini, Paola          45 REGG-ITA          1:20.00    1:18.90  
                 36.52      1:18.90 (42.38)
 75 Graham, Linda          45 FOOT-CAN          1:20.07    1:19.11  
                 35.96      1:19.11 (43.15)
 76 Waik, Virginia         49 SMMM-USA          1:28.00    1:19.61  
                 38.71      1:19.61 (40.90)
 77 Gudrun, Rudel          48 SSVD-GER          1:14.50    1:20.61  
                 36.76      1:20.61 (43.85)
 78 Fairfield, Allison G   49 TCAM-USA          1:21.00    1:21.36  
                 38.60      1:21.36 (42.76)
 79 Glenesk, Jennifer A    49 KMAN-USA          1:23.00    1:21.85  
                 38.35      1:21.85 (43.50)
 80 Green, Suzi            45 WMAC-USA          1:21.00    1:22.58  
                 37.41      1:22.58 (45.17)
 81 Fregin, Christa        45 WASS-GER          1:23.80    1:23.69  
                 39.21      1:23.69 (44.48)
 82 Heather, Julie P       48 SPMA-USA          1:22.66    1:24.30  
                 40.63      1:24.30 (43.67)
 83 Diedo, Maddie          48 MICH-USA          1:25.00    1:24.44  
                 36.57      1:24.44 (47.87)
 84 Shimazaki, Izumi       49 INAG-JPN          1:29.50    1:25.05  
                 40.50      1:25.05 (44.55)
 85 Kranz, Renate          49 HALL-GER          1:22.00    1:25.68  
                 41.01      1:25.68 (44.67)
 86 Veronezi, Julia        45 AMAR-BRA          1:23.53    1:25.80  
                 40.49      1:25.80 (45.31)
 87 Wenner, Cathy A        47 DAM-USA           1:25.70    1:26.28  
                 39.74      1:26.28 (46.54)
 88 Hare, Cheryll D        49 YCRC-USA          1:23.40    1:26.85  
                 39.08      1:26.85 (47.77)
 89 Bruce, Elizabeth       45 TCYS-USA          1:29.07    1:26.89  
                 39.98      1:26.89 (46.91)
 90 Deming, Carol M        49 LGSR-USA          1:29.25    1:26.95  
                 40.60      1:26.95 (46.35)
 91 Ocampo Arango, Patric  49 ACUA-COL          1:24.00    1:27.31  
                 41.96      1:27.31 (45.35)
 92 Mc Cormick, Teresa K   46 MMM-USA           1:27.69    1:28.32  
                 40.30      1:28.32 (48.02)
 93 Bellaguet, Christine   45 AQHY-FRA          1:25.00    1:28.54  
                 40.91      1:28.54 (47.63)
 94 Racioppi, Julie A      47 PCAM-USA          1:29.30    1:28.77  
                 41.11      1:28.77 (47.66)
 95 Jessup, Lee A          45 NOVA-USA          1:29.50    1:29.06  
                 41.49      1:29.06 (47.57)
 -- Harpur, Joanne Mary    45 VFR-AUS           1:29.50         NT  
 -- Collavini, Maria Tere  47 ACUA-COL          1:29.00         NT  
 -- Ammon, Helga Marie     46 GUAT-GUA          1:29.50         NT  
 -- Toon, Terrylynn M      46 STAR-USA          1:29.50         NT  
 -- Grimard, Chantal       47 EN-BEL            1:10.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- White, Lisa L          47 WMST-USA          1:29.45         NS  
 -- Stevens, Nina E        48 WCM-USA           1:08.80         NS  
 -- Harper, Heather A      49 FGST-USA          1:13.25         NS  
 -- Grilli, Tracy L        49 NEM-USA           1:08.84         NS  
 -- Stich, Mary Ann        45 TAM-USA           1:20.47         NS  
 -- Thomas, Barbara L      47 LNM-USA           1:29.50         NS  
 -- Breen, Barbara L       48 MELO-USA          1:13.00         NS  
 -- Galindo Torres, Marěa  48 CHIV-MEX          1:18.30         NS  
 -- Daprati, Raquel M      45 CAMJ-ARG          1:10.00         NS  
 -- La Pay, Simone M       46 TVM-USA           1:12.05         NS  
 -- Woods, Mary L          47 MVN-USA           1:10.86         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:01.13  8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 1:05.02  2004      ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  1:36.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki          54 NEM-USA           1:06.50    1:03.61M 
                 31.00      1:03.61 (32.61)
  2 Campbell, Heather M    53 HM2-NZL           1:06.61    1:04.23M 
                 31.29      1:04.23 (32.94)
  3 Morrison, Lynn         52 DAMM-USA          1:07.58    1:05.14  
                 31.34      1:05.14 (33.80)
  4 Zingler, Angela        52 HSG-GER           1:05.60    1:05.15  
                 31.45      1:05.15 (33.70)
  5 Lippold, Mary B        50 PNA-USA           1:06.60    1:06.39  
                 31.57      1:06.39 (34.82)
  6 Crittenden, Leianne S  50 WCM-USA           1:06.62    1:06.40  
                 30.93      1:06.40 (35.47)
  7 Mann, Melinda J        50 WMAC-USA          1:07.61    1:07.63  
                 31.89      1:07.63 (35.74)
  8 Moore, Jo              51 PNA-USA           1:12.31    1:08.37  
                 33.14      1:08.37 (35.23)
  9 Ridge, Laurie A        51 FGST-USA          1:13.41    1:08.63  
                 32.67      1:08.63 (35.96)
 10 Glassman, Debbie A     53 PNA-USA           1:09.74    1:09.53  
                 32.85      1:09.53 (36.68)
 11 Weber, Debbie          54 AHMS-USA          1:16.00    1:09.84  
                 33.64      1:09.84 (36.20)
 12 Rosener, Karen K       52 CMS-USA           1:08.60    1:09.86  
                 33.21      1:09.86 (36.65)
 13 Philpot, Cathy A       50 UTAH-USA          1:17.25    1:10.14  
                 33.48      1:10.14 (36.66)
 14 Battin, Carolyn H      52 CLVM-USA          1:13.15    1:10.22  
                 32.80      1:10.22 (37.42)
 15 Sordelli, Susanna      50 FORU-ITA          1:10.00    1:10.77  
                 33.58      1:10.77 (37.19)
 16 Guttin, Fabienne       51 SP-BRA            1:11.10    1:10.88  
                 32.75      1:10.88 (38.13)
 17 Sterling, Nancy A      51 MARY-USA          1:12.63    1:10.90  
                 33.36      1:10.90 (37.54)
 18 Olano de Abuchaibe, V  53 ACUA-COL          1:11.00    1:12.26  
                 34.12      1:12.26 (38.14)
 19 Doman, Debra A         54 CHIC-USA          1:12.50    1:12.31  
                 34.52      1:12.31 (37.79)
 20 Armstrong, Miki        53 MELO-USA          1:20.00    1:12.33  
                 34.68      1:12.33 (37.65)
 21 Reynaud, Caroline L    54 FGST-USA          1:15.83    1:12.56  
                 34.94      1:12.56 (37.62)
 22 Boxall, Barbara H      51 ROM-GBR           1:12.82    1:12.85  
                 34.64      1:12.85 (38.21)
 23 Heenan, Katherine R    52 SAM-AUS           1:13.50    1:12.95  
                 35.25      1:12.95 (37.70)
 24 Benjamin, Marcia S     50 WCM-USA           1:16.00    1:13.13  
                 34.81      1:13.13 (38.32)
 25 Bourne, Anne M         52 CHE-GBR           1:16.19    1:13.76  
                 35.19      1:13.76 (38.57)
 26 Sato, Junko            52 RGKG-JPN          1:15.00    1:13.81  
                 35.34      1:13.81 (38.47)
 27 Hayes, Patricia C      53 LBG-USA           1:16.00    1:14.38  
                 35.24      1:14.38 (39.14)
 28 Cane, Helen T          51 CRAQ-USA          1:12.00    1:14.44  
                 34.79      1:14.44 (39.65)
 29 Stager, Nan H          51 DOC-USA           1:14.21    1:14.46  
                 34.79      1:14.46 (39.67)
 30 Cook, Peggy P          51 NAM-USA           1:15.00    1:14.50  
                 35.97      1:14.50 (38.53)
 31 Eisenman, Judy A       52 TAM-USA           1:14.20    1:14.53  
                 35.76      1:14.53 (38.77)
 32 Brault, Danielle       50 MSBC-CAN          1:17.80    1:14.56  
                 34.79      1:14.56 (39.77)
 33 Del Greco, Jane        50 IM-USA            1:12.67    1:14.64  
                 34.95      1:14.64 (39.69)
 34 Hessler, Theresa L     54 WMST-USA          1:12.00    1:14.66  
                 35.35      1:14.66 (39.31)
 35 Clute, Meg V           51 MASH-USA          1:18.85    1:15.35  
                 35.23      1:15.35 (40.12)
 36 Boyer, Karen L         50 PCAM-USA          1:17.08    1:15.57  
                 35.12      1:15.57 (40.45)
 37 Iannucci, Judith       50 AURO-CAN          1:18.72    1:16.41  
                 33.97      1:16.41 (42.44)
 38 Guins, Ann H           53 O*H*-USA          1:16.50    1:16.49  
                 35.68      1:16.49 (40.81)
 39 Jordan, Nina P         50 NOVA-USA          1:17.90    1:16.66  
                 36.56      1:16.66 (40.10)
 40 Hinson, Jan D          52 BSLM-USA          1:23.34    1:16.67  
                 36.45      1:16.67 (40.22)
 41 Igel, Victoria E       50 FREM-USA          1:22.94    1:18.20  
                 38.00      1:18.20 (40.20)
 42 Curtis, Linda L        50 TVM-USA           1:20.46    1:18.46  
                 38.57      1:18.46 (39.89)
 43 Kessinger, Katy L      52 UTAH-USA          1:22.00    1:18.76  
                 37.91      1:18.76 (40.85)
 44 Kushner, Mina          51 ACUA-COL          1:18.00    1:18.86  
 45 Laney, Judith B        54 CMS-USA           1:19.90    1:19.01  
                 37.50      1:19.01 (41.51)
 46 Deschenes, Elizabeth   53 NOVA-USA          1:29.92    1:19.58  
                 38.59      1:19.58 (40.99)
 47 Fisher, Lyndall R      53 IKAV-FIJ          1:30.00    1:19.65  
                 37.64      1:19.65 (42.01)
 48 Weaver, Lucia M        50 FLUM-BRA          1:20.84    1:20.76  
                 38.16      1:20.76 (42.60)
 49 Sheehan, Cathy         50 ALMA-USA          1:35.00    1:21.79  
                 36.50      1:21.79 (45.29)
 50 Powell, Susie W        54 RHMS-USA          1:27.00    1:22.38  
                 39.46      1:22.38 (42.92)
 51 Margot, Milne B        54 VGL-AUS           1:25.00    1:23.20  
                 39.53      1:23.20 (43.67)
 52 Belinskaya, Natalia    52 NEVA-RUS          1:25.00    1:23.56  
                 36.98      1:23.56 (46.58)
 53 White, Emily           53 NEM-USA           1:33.00    1:23.78  
                 38.60      1:23.78 (45.18)
 54 Skene, Catherine M     50 UNAB-CAN          1:25.00    1:23.88  
                 38.44      1:23.88 (45.44)
 55 Mayhew, Chris          53 MOST-USA          1:26.81    1:25.12  
                 39.81      1:25.12 (45.31)
 56 Strauss, Judy          52 MELO-USA          1:30.00    1:26.19  
                 41.31      1:26.19 (44.88)
 57 Alloo, Page D          53 FREM-USA          1:26.60    1:26.50  
                 40.81      1:26.50 (45.69)
 58 Kregor, Janice         50 SKY-USA           1:30.88    1:26.93  
                 41.13      1:26.93 (45.80)
 59 Martinovic, Lisa S     50 SCAM-USA          1:35.00    1:27.33  
                 39.53      1:27.33 (47.80)
 60 Marshall, Mary W       53 HC4-NZL           1:35.00    1:29.84  
                 42.47      1:29.84 (47.37)
 61 Granato, Daniela       52 REGG-ITA          1:30.00    1:30.12  
 62 Dobisz, Elizabeth A    53 ALMA-USA          1:35.64    1:31.22  
                 43.84      1:31.22 (47.38)
 63 Tomobe, Yumiko         53 CFIO-JPN          1:32.00    1:31.45  
                 43.02      1:31.45 (48.43)
 64 Kubo, Sakiko           54 YAMA-JPN          1:30.00    1:31.73  
                 44.80      1:31.73 (46.93)
 65 Hood, Patricia B       51 1776-USA          1:35.00    1:33.32  
 66 Boncinelli Pignani, P  53 ELMI-CRC          1:35.23    1:33.68  
                 44.49      1:33.68 (49.19)
 67 Mori, Etsuko           53 KORI-JPN          1:35.00    1:33.97  
                 45.43      1:33.97 (48.54)
 68 Pintao, Luisa Maria H  52 ANE-POR           1:33.80    1:34.17  
                 42.02      1:34.17 (52.15)
 69 Yoder, Margie E        54 CMS-USA           1:30.00    1:34.39  
                 44.64      1:34.39 (49.75)
 70 Platshon, Leslie F     53 MELO-USA          1:29.26    1:35.05  
                 44.41      1:35.05 (50.64)
 -- Hopson, Linda K        51 TCAM-USA          1:35.30         NT  
 -- Jimenez Aboytes, Geor  52 ORC-MEX           1:35.00         NT  
 -- Kline, Kathleen        50 MAM-USA           1:33.00         NT  
 -- Burke, Mary Leigh      54 MVM-USA           1:35.59         NT  
 -- Kalin, Melinda A       50 SLUG-USA          1:35.98         NT  
 -- Smith, Donna H         51 RINC-USA          1:36.00         NT  
 -- Tedman, Merran L       50 IKAV-FIJ          1:22.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Renner, Charlotte A    51 GOLD-USA          1:30.00         NS  
 -- sarao, antonella       50 EMP-ITA           1:30.00         NS  
 -- Helmrich, Susan P      51 CUDA-USA          1:18.00         NS  
 -- Henderson, Joni O      50 FACT-USA          1:23.60         NS  
 -- Dowell, Sidney L       50 WCM-USA           1:33.00         NS  
 -- Silver, Lynn           54 PCAT-USA          1:17.38         NS  
 -- Black, Karla N         51 NEM-USA           1:25.00         NS  
 -- de barros, heloisa B   53 SP-BRA            1:35.20         NS  
 -- Langmuir, Virginia K   54 MELO-USA          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Flores, Jenny C        54 VAAC-VEN          1:35.48         NS  
 -- McEachern, Sandy E     52 RMSC-CAN          1:13.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.80  8/19/2005 JACOBA BOER-BUIJS, NED
         Meet: M 1:08.08  2004      SANDERINA KRUGER, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  1:41.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           55 TAM-USA           1:05.00    1:02.63W 
                 30.14      1:02.63 (32.49)
  2 Davis, Charlotte M     56 PNA-USA           1:08.70    1:07.15M 
                 33.26      1:07.15 (33.89)
  3 Boer-Buijs, Conny      56 ZVV-NED           1:07.55    1:07.62M 
                 32.33      1:07.62 (35.29)
  4 Vivanco, Rosario       57 PEMA-PER          1:09.05    1:08.71  
                 33.15      1:08.71 (35.56)
  5 Tucker, Colny C        55 AKMS-USA          1:11.81    1:08.90  
                 33.75      1:08.90 (35.15)
  6 Davis, Aida            58 PEMA-PER          1:14.00    1:09.73  
                 33.92      1:09.73 (35.81)
  7 La Borwit, Anne G      56 FLAQ-USA          1:10.50    1:10.55  
                 33.38      1:10.55 (37.17)
  8 Feldmann, Joel T       55 NEM-USA           1:08.27    1:11.37  
                 33.33      1:11.37 (38.04)
  9 Pinfold, Eleanor C     56 HM2-NZL           1:13.02    1:12.46  
                 34.42      1:12.46 (38.04)
 10 Lim-Sharpe, Judy       55 ANCM-USA          1:16.50    1:13.29  
 11 Shaps, Ruth Y          59 MAM-USA           1:19.00    1:14.41  
                 35.59      1:14.41 (38.82)
 12 Lynch, Brooke          57 TAM-USA           1:13.56    1:14.50  
                 35.34      1:14.50 (39.16)
 13 Guthrie, Sally K       56 MICH-USA          1:13.66    1:15.25  
                 34.56      1:15.25 (40.69)
 14 Smith, Elizabeth       58 MSBC-CAN          1:15.46    1:15.63  
                 35.62      1:15.63 (40.01)
 15 Rollnick, Marissa S    55 PHOE-RSA          1:14.02    1:15.82  
                 34.76      1:15.82 (41.06)
 16 Brittingham, Regina    55 WCM-USA           1:16.05    1:15.95  
                 35.84      1:15.95 (40.11)
 17 Clarkson, Tracy L      57 QBN-AUS           1:16.50    1:16.49  
                 36.72      1:16.49 (39.77)
 18 Nelson, Colleen        57 MSBC-CAN          1:17.00    1:16.65  
                 37.11      1:16.65 (39.54)
 19 Menard, Joanne C       58 ARIZ-USA          1:17.40    1:17.31  
                 36.04      1:17.31 (41.27)
 20 Bauer, Jeannette M     57 DSSM-USA          1:20.63    1:17.54  
                 36.66      1:17.54 (40.88)
 21 Jones, Gerre G         58 FGST-USA          1:20.15    1:18.30  
                 35.93      1:18.30 (42.37)
 22 beron, clara E         55 ACUA-COL          1:16.25    1:19.74  
                 38.02      1:19.74 (41.72)
 23 Crawford, Linda E      56 PHOE-RSA          1:23.00    1:20.38  
                 37.73      1:20.38 (42.65)
 24 Robinson, Joan M       56 FACT-USA          1:23.17    1:20.79  
                 39.65      1:20.79 (41.14)
 25 Kasagawa, Keiko        56 INAG-JPN          1:22.00    1:20.81  
                 38.61      1:20.81 (42.20)
 26 Matsubara, Keiko       57 SEIJ-JPN          1:23.00    1:21.22  
                 37.35      1:21.22 (43.87)
 27 Ventura de Visbal, Ro  59 ACUA-COL          1:18.00    1:21.31  
                 38.16      1:21.31 (43.15)
 28 Mymryk, Penny M        59 RMSC-CAN          1:21.36    1:21.33  
 29 Ferreira, Ana Maria    56 SFP-POR           1:22.00    1:21.50  
                 37.82      1:21.50 (43.68)
 30 Halbach, Christel      57 ESSE-GER          1:21.99    1:21.79  
                 38.86      1:21.79 (42.93)
 31 Kelly, Sue             58 RINC-USA          1:25.15    1:22.18  
                 38.71      1:22.18 (43.47)
 32 Thurston, Becky J      58 HIMA-USA          1:20.70    1:22.25  
                 39.85      1:22.25 (42.40)
 33 Reid, Colleen G        57 HIMA-USA          1:35.00    1:23.34  
                 39.78      1:23.34 (43.56)
 33 Tukua, Karen M         56 WCM-USA           1:27.35    1:23.34  
                 39.34      1:23.34 (44.00)
 35 Felton, Linda R        56 FACT-USA          1:32.00    1:23.38  
                 40.30      1:23.38 (43.08)
 36 Matsushima, Machiko    55 LAMR-JPN          1:25.00    1:23.45  
                 40.78      1:23.45 (42.67)
 37 Babin, Dawn E          55 TOMS-CAN          1:32.50    1:24.85  
                 39.59      1:24.85 (45.26)
 38 Quintero, Myriam       57 ACUA-COL          1:20.00    1:25.11  
                 41.08      1:25.11 (44.03)
 39 Landey, Leslie J       56 WH2O-USA          1:35.00    1:25.40  
                 38.47      1:25.40 (46.93)
 40 Sawada, Hiroko         57 HATA-JPN          1:30.00    1:26.71  
                 41.19      1:26.71 (45.52)
 41 Kodama, Masako         56 YMTZ-JPN          1:40.00    1:28.01  
                 42.01      1:28.01 (46.00)
 42 Baker, Gini M          56 SDSM-USA          1:31.50    1:28.82  
                 43.14      1:28.82 (45.68)
 43 Mc Glennon, Sue M      56 MELO-USA          1:31.27    1:28.93  
                 42.34      1:28.93 (46.59)
 44 Hopkins, Mary H        56 EMSC-CAN          1:28.82    1:29.05  
                 41.93      1:29.05 (47.12)
 45 Morishima, Emiko       57 SUNY-USA          1:41.00    1:29.35  
 46 Flannery, Kate         56 SPMA-USA          1:40.01    1:29.70  
                 41.69      1:29.70 (48.01)
 47 Wakabayashi, Kazuko    58 MEKA-JPN          1:30.00    1:30.06  
                 42.27      1:30.06 (47.79)
 48 Figueiredo, Vera Luci  59 CRI-BRA           1:30.00    1:30.26  
                 42.66      1:30.26 (47.60)
 49 Peterson, Ellena M     57 NOVA-USA          1:37.50    1:31.25  
                 42.32      1:31.25 (48.93)
 50 Inoue, Kiyoko          57 SOYU-JPN          1:35.00    1:32.03  
                 43.80      1:32.03 (48.23)
 51 Wyatt, Marion          57 TOMS-CAN          1:34.30    1:32.56  
                 42.29      1:32.56 (50.27)
 52 Daniel, Maureen B      58 WCM-USA           1:40.50    1:34.79  
 53 Feltoe, Linda          58 NPMS-NZL          1:33.00    1:35.20  
                 42.19      1:35.20 (53.01)
 54 Sachs-Tils, Ute        55 WUER-GER          1:32.51    1:35.54  
                 43.21      1:35.54 (52.33)
 55 Moorhead, Mary B       56 SCAM-USA          1:40.49    1:36.92  
                 42.87      1:36.92 (54.05)
 56 Fairhall, Margaret G   58 HC4-NZL           1:38.00    1:36.94  
                 45.67      1:36.94 (51.27)
 57 Kurono, Nobuko         56 INAG-JPN          1:40.00    1:37.41  
 58 Radford, Margaret P    59 HC4-NZL           1:41.00    1:38.53  
 59 Inagaki, Keiko         57 SUNW-JPN          1:41.00    1:38.92  
                 44.43      1:38.92 (54.49)
 60 Taggart, Carol S       57 IM-USA            1:35.00    1:38.94  
                 44.18      1:38.94 (54.76)
 61 Ito, Masako            59 ISES-JPN          1:41.50    1:41.31  
                 47.03      1:41.31 (54.28)
 -- Felton, Anezka G       58 TOC-USA           1:41.49         NT  
 -- Robinson, Patricia A   57 QNB-AUS           1:39.50         NT  
 -- Elton, Tracy M         57 SKY-USA           1:41.50         NT  
 -- Loor, Violeta          58 EMEL-ECU          1:41.20         NT  
 -- Caldwell, Joan C       55 MELO-USA          1:40.10         NT  
 -- Okuno, Takeko          56 KSNA-JPN          1:41.00         NT  
 -- Kahn, Sally G          56 WCM-USA           1:15.90         NS  
 -- Shasky, Margaret G     58 LM-USA            1:35.22         NS  
 -- Johnson, Lucy          59 NVM-USA           1:39.31         NS  
 -- Engeberg, Linda K      56 HSTM-USA          1:40.50         NS  
 -- Yoshinobu, Hatsumi     57 ITFU-JPN          1:41.00         NS  
 -- Landsiedel, Ute        57 BAHO-GER          1:16.50         NS  
 -- Jarmakani, Brenda H    59 UCLA-USA          1:37.36         NS  
 -- Blake, Mary E          56 OREG-USA          1:37.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:10.29  6/4/2004  CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         Meet: M 1:10.29  2004      CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  1:47.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        61 WMST-USA          1:12.10    1:10.60  
                 34.72      1:10.60 (35.88)
  2 Merten, Brigitte       60 NEUK-GER          1:10.50    1:12.09  
                 34.90      1:12.09 (37.19)
  3 Wilson, Judy A         62 HOEM-GBR          1:12.00    1:12.93  
                 35.55      1:12.93 (37.38)
  4 Stevenson, Lynette F   60 NBT-AUS           1:11.00    1:14.53  
                 35.88      1:14.53 (38.65)
  5 Beer, Kaye L           63 NSH-AUS           1:15.05    1:15.42  
                 35.58      1:15.42 (39.84)
  6 Dillon, Sally A        60 PNA-USA           1:25.86    1:18.22  
                 38.32      1:18.22 (39.90)
  7 Howard-Jones, Jean M   63 POOL-GBR          1:18.00    1:18.54  
                 35.92      1:18.54 (42.62)
  8 Ridout, Nancy J        64 TAM-USA           1:20.50    1:19.35  
                 37.62      1:19.35 (41.73)
  9 Montrella, Beverly J   60 MVN-USA           1:27.00    1:23.03  
                 38.64      1:23.03 (44.39)
 10 Frid, Barbara          64 OREG-USA          1:21.00    1:24.33  
                 39.46      1:24.33 (44.87)
 11 Kranpitz, Nancy        61 WMAC-USA          1:28.15    1:24.89  
                 39.65      1:24.89 (45.24)
 12 Ford, Diane M          63 SST-GBR           1:28.00    1:25.37  
                 40.41      1:25.37 (44.96)
 13 Litt, Arni H           60 PNA-USA           1:29.90    1:26.21  
                 40.94      1:26.21 (45.27)
 14 Nakajima, Yoko         60 KYMD-JPN          1:35.00    1:30.07  
                 43.42      1:30.07 (46.65)
 15 Devries, Marta         60 CLVM-USA          1:43.65    1:32.23  
                 42.49      1:32.23 (49.74)
 16 Anziano, Marcia        61 CMS-USA           1:36.55    1:33.91  
                 43.87      1:33.91 (50.04)
 17 Hikosaka, Ritsuko      63 HMSC-JPN          1:46.00    1:34.23  
                 44.64      1:34.23 (49.59)
 18 Fruin, Pat             63 MMM-USA           1:40.00    1:34.98  
 19 Mc Partland, Peg K     64 MAM-USA           1:40.00    1:35.23  
                 45.97      1:35.23 (49.26)
 20 Morales, Cristina      60 AOZ-MEX           1:38.93    1:35.41  
                 46.21      1:35.41 (49.20)
 21 Coleman, Kate A        64 SCAM-USA          1:47.00    1:35.51  
                 44.66      1:35.51 (50.85)
 22 Schreiber-Gosenheime,  64 HEBR-GER          1:35.00    1:35.69  
                 44.51      1:35.69 (51.18)
 23 Caso, Susie A          60 MAM-USA           1:46.10    1:35.99  
                 46.66      1:35.99 (49.33)
 24 Bliss, Marilyn J       60 ALMA-USA          1:38.52    1:37.01  
                 43.56      1:37.01 (53.45)
 25 Morrison, Elizabeth    63 MSBC-CAN          1:42.00    1:37.03  
                 46.77      1:37.03 (50.26)
 26 Kato, Takeko           64 IBAR-JPN          1:40.00    1:37.09  
                 46.80      1:37.09 (50.29)
 27 Smith, Wendy Lamont    63 FREA-AUS          1:45.00    1:38.05  
                 46.33      1:38.05 (51.72)
 28 Hafner, Jan E          64 STAN-USA          1:36.00    1:38.44  
                 43.34      1:38.44 (55.10)
 29 Burger, Irene R        61 COEL-RSA          1:45.00    1:39.29  
                 46.07      1:39.29 (53.22)
 30 Cribbs, Anne W         61 RINC-USA          1:40.00    1:39.52  
 31 Behse, Carolyn C       63 PNA-USA           1:45.00    1:39.95  
                 46.47      1:39.95 (53.48)
 32 Nevile Carter, Val     64 MSBC-CAN          1:42.43    1:43.73  
                 47.55      1:43.73 (56.18)
 33 Abe, Cherry Yumiko S   61 SP-BRA            1:39.00    1:44.04  
                 48.70      1:44.04 (55.34)
 34 Collin, Edith          61 MELO-USA          1:47.00    1:45.43  
                 48.91      1:45.43 (56.52)
 35 Tabashi, Kumiko        60 SPAT-JPN          1:46.18    1:46.06  
                 49.93      1:46.06 (56.13)
 -- Tomazinho, Marta       60 WETS-BRA          1:38.00         NT  
 -- Lijo, Gloria           62 CNR.-ESP          1:46.45         NT  
 -- Patel, Bakula R        62 ARZE-IND          1:43.00         NT  
 -- Carroll, Glenda G      63 TAM-USA           1:47.00         DQ  
      No touch at turn or finish
 -- Minoshima, Toshiko     60 OACL-JPN          1:38.00         NS  
 -- Balla, Maria           62 USZO-HUN          1:17.00         NS  
 -- David, Irene           62 IM-USA            1:30.00         NS  
 -- Taninaka, Hisae        64 RNSH-JPN          1:46.00         NS  
 -- Proebsting, Arlene     63 TCAM-USA          1:43.06         NS  
 -- Ofuji, Yoshiko         62 STEP-JPN          1:46.00         NS  
 -- Shockro, Ellen K       64 UCI-USA           1:30.73         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:12.00  8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         Meet: M 1:14.92  2004      YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  1:59.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schulz, Christel       66 SGRA-GER          1:14.50    1:14.76M 
                 35.07      1:14.76 (39.69)
  2 Osaki, Yoshiko         68 STKS-JPN          1:15.80    1:16.43  
                 36.48      1:16.43 (39.95)
  3 Schreiner, Beth        65 VMST-USA          1:25.72    1:19.11  
                 38.12      1:19.11 (40.99)
  4 Kreisel, Anne C        65 NEU-GER           1:25.00    1:21.80  
                 39.20      1:21.80 (42.60)
  5 Levett, Suzanne        66 WARR-AUS          1:26.00    1:22.84  
                 40.44      1:22.84 (42.40)
  6 Little, Jeanne         69 SDSM-USA          1:21.50    1:23.15  
                 39.57      1:23.15 (43.58)
  7 Leach, Alison          65 ROSK-NZL          1:30.00    1:24.61  
                 41.59      1:24.61 (43.02)
  8 Zaremski, Barbara M    69 VMST-USA          1:25.65    1:24.62  
                 40.26      1:24.62 (44.36)
  9 Birkhead, Jane         66 MOST-USA          1:24.68    1:24.93  
                 39.83      1:24.93 (45.10)
 10 De Saracho, Edna       66 CASA-MEX          1:19.00    1:25.34  
                 39.78      1:25.34 (45.56)
 11 Munn, Susan L          68 DAM-USA           1:26.00    1:26.53  
                 42.77      1:26.53 (43.76)
 12 Wingate, Pauline A     66 WMH-AUS           1:29.00    1:26.74  
                 41.79      1:26.74 (44.95)
 13 Koyama, Kazu           67 TMAR-JPN          1:40.00    1:28.17  
                 41.84      1:28.17 (46.33)
 14 Tullman, Patricia A    69 FMM-USA           1:30.90    1:28.59  
                 41.87      1:28.59 (46.72)
 15 Bolar, Sally A         67 ARIZ-USA          1:17.55    1:28.69  
                 41.48      1:28.69 (47.21)
 16 Mauri, Carla           68 HIMA-USA          1:40.00    1:31.22  
                 42.01      1:31.22 (49.21)
 17 Dugan, Betty L         65 DAM-USA           1:35.03    1:34.23  
                 45.00      1:34.23 (49.23)
 18 Lonne, Helene          65 BORD-FRA          1:33.20    1:34.96  
                 43.25      1:34.96 (51.71)
 19 Bower, Barbara M       68 WMST-USA          1:35.46    1:35.81  
                 46.00      1:35.81 (49.81)
 20 Watanabe, Taeko        67 IMTM-JPN          1:45.00    1:38.26  
                 47.25      1:38.26 (51.01)
 21 Snoek, Sara J          68 NBA-USA           1:46.07    1:38.66  
                 43.93      1:38.66 (54.73)
 22 Arnold, Tita           65 SKY-USA           1:45.00    1:40.61  
                 48.00      1:40.61 (52.61)
 23 Sato, Etsu             69 BGTR-JPN          1:55.00    1:41.07  
 24 Anson, Susan C         66 SCAM-USA          1:52.00    1:41.20  
                 45.87      1:41.20 (55.33)
 25 Silva, Erika E         68 AAM-USA           1:50.00    1:41.35  
                 48.56      1:41.35 (52.79)
 26 Ogawa, Makiko          65 SWDE-JPN          1:45.00    1:41.75  
                 49.09      1:41.75 (52.66)
 27 Bellamy De Andreu, Su  68 GUAT-GUA          1:48.73    1:44.50  
 28 Takaoka, Sunao         67 NAKG-JPN          1:50.00    1:45.13  
                 49.87      1:45.13 (55.26)
 29 Chase, Lida G          68 HIMA-USA          1:48.45    1:45.18  
                 50.69      1:45.18 (54.49)
 30 Hirayama, Makiko       69 STEP-JPN          1:55.00    1:45.37  
                 48.86      1:45.37 (56.51)
 31 Hagiwara, Tanako       68 USF-USA           1:52.13    1:47.04  
                 48.61      1:47.04 (58.43)
 32 Yoshida, Chikako       68 CSHK-JPN          1:45.00    1:47.25  
                 51.93      1:47.25 (55.32)
 33 Papadopoulos, Kenna S  65 MSBC-CAN          1:49.53    1:48.36  
                 49.85      1:48.36 (58.51)
 34 McKnight, Tricia       67 HC4-NZL           1:45.00    1:49.82  
                 50.39      1:49.82 (59.43)
 35 WU Lin, Hsueh-Li       67 TPE-TPE           1:58.50    1:53.18  
                 54.41      1:53.18 (58.77)
 36 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   65 GSM-USA           1:44.09    1:53.79  
                 50.32    1:53.79 (1:03.47)
 37 Winkler, Renate M      68 UCLA-USA          1:54.32    1:56.66  
                 52.13    1:56.66 (1:04.53)
 38 Tsuda, Ritsuko         68 CHUN-JPN          1:59.00    1:58.44  
                 55.56    1:58.44 (1:02.88)
 39 Bayly, Helen H         69 ARIZ-USA          1:55.75    1:58.69  
                 52.02    1:58.69 (1:06.67)
 -- Beraldi, Maria Estela  67 AMAR-BRA          1:58.80         NT  
 -- sturzenegger, nancy C  67 CMR-ARG           1:58.00         NT  
 -- Schumann, Susanne      69 OREG-USA          1:32.00         NS  
 -- Seike, Michiko         67 FIMY-JPN          1:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:17.94  4/25/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 1:20.81  2004      JANE ASHER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  2:05.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Geurts, Lottie         71 PSV-NED           1:29.40    1:22.62  
                 40.71      1:22.62 (41.91)
  2 Brown, Nancy           70 MARY-USA          1:32.35    1:22.99  
                 39.51      1:22.99 (43.48)
  3 Sato, Hisako           71 ISTS-JPN          1:26.80    1:24.38  
                 40.48      1:24.38 (43.90)
  4 Stowell, Diane M       72 HIMA-USA          1:26.20    1:28.70  
                 43.35      1:28.70 (45.35)
  5 Meyer-Tonndorf, Ursul  70 DUSS-GER          1:36.00    1:29.00  
                 41.34      1:29.00 (47.66)
  6 Krejci, Olga           70 SCLU-SUI          1:38.00    1:30.26  
                 41.87      1:30.26 (48.39)
  7 Ishihara, Sumire       70 YRAB-JPN          1:45.00    1:33.01  
                 44.68      1:33.01 (48.33)
  8 Matsubara, Yukiko      70 SEVN-JPN          1:45.00    1:34.99  
                 44.01      1:34.99 (50.98)
  9 Grasse, Gerda          71 HILD-GER          1:40.00    1:35.86  
                 45.39      1:35.86 (50.47)
 10 Pipes, Adrienne S      72 SDSM-USA          1:30.97    1:36.14  
                 43.28      1:36.14 (52.86)
 11 Waite, Nancy A         72 O*H*-USA          1:42.60    1:39.11  
                 47.06      1:39.11 (52.05)
 12 suzuki, toshiko        71 ABCU-JPN          1:45.00    1:40.98  
                 44.84      1:40.98 (56.14)
 13 Callison, Barbara F    73 RINC-USA          1:45.00    1:41.71  
                 45.33      1:41.71 (56.38)
 14 Henderson, Martha J    70 FACT-USA          1:45.06    1:42.67  
                 49.47      1:42.67 (53.20)
 15 Perry, Vel H           73 ARIZ-USA          1:44.00    1:43.66  
                 47.90      1:43.66 (55.76)
 16 Gogola, Laura J        70 MICH-USA          1:49.19    1:45.26  
                 52.14      1:45.26 (53.12)
 17 Caldwell, Dionne B     74 NOVA-USA          1:48.40    1:46.14  
                 49.53      1:46.14 (56.61)
 18 Guillery, Francoise    72 LAUD-FRA          1:55.00    1:49.53  
                 48.24    1:49.53 (1:01.29)
 19 Kawabata, Geraldine L  72 OREG-USA          1:58.00    1:50.69  
 20 Anderson, Clarine C    71 STAN-USA          1:50.00    1:51.10  
                 52.74      1:51.10 (58.36)
 21 Fox, Jean S            71 GKMS-USA          1:51.10    1:54.96  
                 53.14    1:54.96 (1:01.82)
 22 Tegner, Thyra          71 ALMA-USA          2:00.90    1:58.48  
                 49.86    1:58.48 (1:08.62)
 23 Davis, Nancy E         70 CALG-CAN          1:58.03    1:59.78  
                 55.71    1:59.78 (1:04.07)
 -- Hawtrey, Nancy S       70 SMMM-USA          2:05.00         NT  
 -- Oza, Bhagvati M        70 JAL-IND           1:43.00         NT  
 -- Robben, Barbara        72 BAM-USA           1:58.62         NT  
 -- Sharp, Glenda B        71 IAMA-USA          2:01.00         NT  
 -- Kang, Peggy            71 USF-USA           2:05.00         NT  
 -- Winnie, Margaret I     73 PNA-USA           2:04.00         NT  
 -- Rahnfeld, Inge         74 HEID-GER          2:04.64         NT  
 -- Bryce, Karen G         73 PNA-USA           2:04.45         NT  
 -- martinez, Dolores      71 CB-MEX            2:04.00         NT  
 -- Monroe, Donna          73 WCM-USA           1:46.00         NS  
 -- Hasegawa, Fumiko       71 ITFU-JPN          2:03.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.36  7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER, USA
         Meet: M 1:28.60  2002      JEAN TROY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  2:21.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Asher, Jane            75 KIC-GBR           1:20.00    1:20.15W 
                 39.29      1:20.15 (40.86)
  2 Bohl, Nan H            77 MOVY-USA          1:36.96    1:31.05  
                 41.13      1:31.05 (49.92)
  3 Okumura, Michiko       75 KSKM-JPN          1:38.00    1:32.89  
                 44.72      1:32.89 (48.17)
  4 Kurata, Masae          75 SUNW-JPN          1:45.00    1:40.83  
  5 Dickey, Dorothy        76 VDC-AUS           1:44.00    1:41.43  
                 47.40      1:41.43 (54.03)
  6 Tanimoto, Toyomi       75 ITKA-JPN          2:00.00    1:50.46  
  7 Sakai, Yukiko          77 KAWA-JPN          2:10.00    1:52.04  
                 52.37      1:52.04 (59.67)
  8 Takehara, Mie          78 CHAL-JPN          1:52.00    1:52.13  
                 51.20    1:52.13 (1:00.93)
  9 Halter, Susan          79 CAMD-GBR          2:04.00    2:02.30  
                 57.12    2:02.30 (1:05.18)
 10 Brown, Mary E          77 RMSC-CAN          2:09.04    2:03.93  
                 55.37    2:03.93 (1:08.56)
 11 Obee, Marjorie         76 CALG-CAN          2:15.00    2:05.90  
                 59.73    2:05.90 (1:06.17)
 12 Tsubouchi, Teruko      79 KYMD-JPN          2:15.00    2:07.97  
                 59.20    2:07.97 (1:08.77)
 13 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy  79 MOST-USA          2:05.00    2:12.31  
               1:02.46    2:12.31 (1:09.85)
 14 Gladwell, Gail A       75 PNA-USA           2:16.31    2:14.35  
                 59.10    2:14.35 (1:15.25)
 15 Mutzner, Marilyn A     77 TCAM-USA          2:19.00    2:16.07  
               1:02.07    2:16.07 (1:14.00)
 -- Hashimoto, Miyoko      78 KOKO-JPN          2:20.11         NT  
 -- Farnsworth, Patricia   76 METR-USA          2:20.05         NS  
 -- Ashizawa, Tomoko       76 LHC-JPN           2:00.00         NS  
 -- Dallam, Ann Shenck     76 SDSM-USA          2:20.29         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:37.78  6/8/2002  MARGERY MEYER, USA
         Meet: M 1:44.28  2002      OLGA JOHNSON, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  2:48.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kokorina, Olga         83 NEVA-RUS          1:38.17    1:39.37M 
                 46.40      1:39.37 (52.97)
  2 Meyer, Margery         84 TOC-USA           1:44.00    1:43.70M 
                 49.87      1:43.70 (53.83)
  3 Carr, Florence E       81 SYSM-USA          1:43.64    1:49.25  
                 52.09      1:49.25 (57.16)
  4 Widahl, Eva-Britt (Ev  80 SOIK-SWE          1:53.00    1:49.27  
                 48.64    1:49.27 (1:00.63)
  5 McEwan, Doris M        82 TOMS-CAN          1:50.28    1:51.43  
                 49.25    1:51.43 (1:02.18)
  6 Smith, Petey M H       82 NEM-USA           2:00.00    1:55.99  
  7 Maningo, Asako A       81 SMMM-USA          2:05.00    2:00.10  
                 56.17    2:00.10 (1:03.93)
  8 Narita, Setsuko        82 SPRM-JPN          2:20.10    2:20.22  
               1:02.79    2:20.22 (1:17.43)
  9 Cooke, Cecily          80 TOWA-AUS          2:30.50    2:27.16  
 10 Maki, Kishie           83 FKCY-JPN          2:30.00    2:40.40  
               1:08.62    2:40.40 (1:31.78)
 -- Brenes, Julieta        81 SJ-CRC            2:30.00         NT  
 -- Sievert, Sara M        81 MOST-USA          2:46.47         NT  
 -- Todd, Ann              80 TOWA-AUS          2:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:48.75  8/17/2003 RITA SIMONTON, USA
         Meet: M 1:54.61  2004      RITA SIMONTON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  3:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       85 FACT-USA          2:05.00    1:51.88M 
                 52.39      1:51.88 (59.49)
  2 Simonton, Rita         88 GWSC-USA          1:59.86    1:58.52  
                 55.56    1:58.52 (1:02.96)
  3 Burrill, Billie Ann    85 NEM-USA           1:59.00    2:01.85  
                 56.71    2:01.85 (1:05.14)
  4 Kornfeld, Maurine E    85 MVN-USA           2:09.26    2:03.90  
                 57.39    2:03.90 (1:06.51)
  5 Ushiki, Teru           87 YMMR-JPN          2:23.00    2:25.16  
               1:03.21    2:25.16 (1:21.95)
  6 Chadwick, Marion K     85 PNA-USA           3:13.42    2:45.73  
               1:16.47    2:45.73 (1:29.26)
 -- Feiferova, Marie       87 SKS-CZE           3:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:19.62  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA
         Meet: M 4:38.22  1988      VERA FERNANCE, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  3:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H      90 SMMM-USA          3:55.00    2:19.14W 

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/5/2006 - 18:34PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 6  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.74  8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA
         Meet: M 52.18  1996      MIKE FIBBENS, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  1:05.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smart, Matthew E       27 UOPM-USA            55.66      52.74  
                 25.63        52.74 (27.11)
  2 Weston, Benjamin C     25 SSM-USA             53.03      53.10  
                 25.56        53.10 (27.54)
  3 Holsman, Trent T       26 TOC-USA             58.61      53.28  
                 25.96        53.28 (27.32)
  4 Jones, Ryan C          27 WCM-USA             53.90      53.63  
                 26.32        53.63 (27.31)
  5 Bellamy, Robert D      25 SSM-USA             54.95      54.10  
                 26.25        54.10 (27.85)
  6 Menezes, Marcio P      27 SP-BRA              54.08      54.16  
                 25.63        54.16 (28.53)
  7 Jones, Clayton P       27 STAN-USA            55.00      54.30  
                 26.37        54.30 (27.93)
  8 Conway, Adam M         28 SDSM-USA            54.13      54.53  
                 25.63        54.53 (28.90)
  9 Mattacchione, Matteo   28 RARI-ITA            54.89      54.68  
                 26.43        54.68 (28.25)
 10 Vaa, Jeremy            27 UCSB-USA            55.50      54.86  
                 26.83        54.86 (28.03)
 11 Britton, Jermaine P    25 OJAI-USA            53.41      54.95  
                 25.59        54.95 (29.36)
 12 Leroy, Loic            26 GAP-FRA             52.32      55.03  
                 25.96        55.03 (29.07)
 13 Davie, Matthew G       25 TOC-USA             53.00      55.06  
                 25.90        55.06 (29.16)
 14 Bessom, Remi           26 CND-FRA             55.80      55.44  
                 26.22        55.44 (29.22)
 15 Mouren, Sébastien      27 CNC-FRA             57.72      55.52  
                 26.87        55.52 (28.65)
 16 Hessler, Carl J        25 TOC-USA           1:03.01      55.69  
                 26.69        55.69 (29.00)
 17 Steve, Coralle P       29 HIMA-USA            56.50      55.87  
                 26.00        55.87 (29.87)
 18 Fassino, Barton R      26 DAMM-USA          1:02.90      55.91  
                 26.90        55.91 (29.01)
 19 Schmidt, David W       28 MVN-USA             56.95      55.96  
                 26.78        55.96 (29.18)
 20 Ferguson, Neil         27 BAF-GBR             55.10      56.16  
                 26.45        56.16 (29.71)
 21 Malagrino, Dylan O     28 SSM-USA             54.49      56.18  
                 26.99        56.18 (29.19)
 22 Boyce, Andrew          29 ISF-USA             56.45      56.21  
                 26.90        56.21 (29.31)
 23 Bergstedt, Brent M     26 TYR-USA             59.53      56.24  
                 26.44        56.24 (29.80)
 24 Pirani, Andrea         27 DELP-ITA            55.00      56.34  
                 26.90        56.34 (29.44)
 25 Peterson, Jeff R       28 STAN-USA            56.50      56.45  
                 26.91        56.45 (29.54)
 25 Nisenbaum, Adam        29 MAM-USA             55.47      56.45  
                 26.45        56.45 (30.00)
 27 Schuetze, Volker       26 FRAN-GER            55.01      56.48  
                 26.54        56.48 (29.94)
 28 Pavlov, Ivo B          29 NCMS-USA            54.10      56.53  
                 26.88        56.53 (29.65)
 29 Mantle, Stuart         26 BAF-GBR             58.00      56.56  
                 27.17        56.56 (29.39)
 30 Fiene, Jonathan P      28 STAN-USA            55.63      56.67  
                 26.33        56.67 (30.34)
 31 Aguilar, Giampiero     27 CARI-CRC            56.39      56.74  
                 27.41        56.74 (29.33)
 32 Daniell, Gary          27 BAF-GBR             54.60      56.77  
                 26.57        56.77 (30.20)
 33 Gage, Jesse L          25 USF-USA             59.90      56.87  
                 26.60        56.87 (30.27)
 34 Leahy, James P         26 TOC-USA             56.00      56.94  
                 26.62        56.94 (30.32)
 35 Krajewski, Tom J       28 ISF-USA             52.99      57.21  
                 26.58        57.21 (30.63)
 36 Pronin, Yan            26 CLVM-USA          1:01.99      57.58  
                 27.26        57.58 (30.32)
 36 Arneson, David A       27 TOC-USA             59.50      57.58  
                 28.03        57.58 (29.55)
 38 Twyman, Joe            29 BCSC-GBR            59.74      57.65  
                 27.29        57.65 (30.36)
 39 Lancara, Matt P        26 SSM-USA             56.00      57.71  
                 26.81        57.71 (30.90)
 40 Stanton IV, Wright     27 RGSC-USA            57.36      57.83  
                 26.86        57.83 (30.97)
 41 Pryke, Andy H          27 WANS-GBR            55.79      57.86  
                 27.54        57.86 (30.32)
 42 Tello, Mario           25 ACA-MEX             56.50      57.87  
                 27.63        57.87 (30.24)
 42 Cazadd, Joshua R       29 RAMS-USA            57.78      57.87  
                 27.43        57.87 (30.44)
 44 Gazimov, Ayrat         26 KASA-RUS            56.00      58.09  
                 26.62        58.09 (31.47)
 45 Steele, Robert C       25 TCAM-USA            58.20      58.13  
                 27.64        58.13 (30.49)
 46 Samotyj, John S        25 STAN-USA          1:00.00      58.14  
                 28.18        58.14 (29.96)
 46 Robelot, Reed A        26 CRAQ-USA            58.00      58.14  
                 26.78        58.14 (31.36)
 46 Jones, Travis L        28 AMS-USA             57.24      58.14  
                 26.25        58.14 (31.89)
 49 Turpin, Vincent        28 NCF-FRA             56.50      58.19  
                 27.89        58.19 (30.30)
 50 Martinez Gallardo, Da  26 CMEI-ESP            55.45      58.21  
 51 Chung, Benjamin B      25 FREM-USA            59.89      58.29  
                 26.60        58.29 (31.69)
 52 Tran Van, Romain Hoa   25 MOUE-FRA            57.78      58.44  
                 27.70        58.44 (30.74)
 53 Ayrapetov, Dmitriy B   26 STAN-USA          1:00.00      58.79  
                 28.28        58.79 (30.51)
 54 Fillon, Joris          25 MOUE-FRA            58.07      58.90  
                 27.80        58.90 (31.10)
 55 Butter, Martijn        27 OEZA-NED            57.81      59.18  
                 28.33        59.18 (30.85)
 56 Sandvig, Justin K      29 MVN-USA             58.87      59.22  
                 27.82        59.22 (31.40)
 57 Walsh, Kevin J         25 TOC-USA           1:03.00      59.32  
                 27.96        59.32 (31.36)
 57 Stone, Ethan P         29 SRM-USA             58.10      59.32  
                 27.37        59.32 (31.95)
 59 Slivka, Eric J         28 FOG-USA             59.60      59.41  
                 28.27        59.41 (31.14)
 60 Rawlings, Erick R      25 VMST-USA            59.77      59.53  
                 29.16        59.53 (30.37)
 61 Bellenger, Frederic    28 MOUE-FRA            58.96      59.54  
                 28.03        59.54 (31.51)
 62 Roach, Cameron M       28 SWFT-BAH          1:00.20      59.65  
                 28.32        59.65 (31.33)
 63 Ubaldi, Lorenzo        25 EGAS-ITA            59.00      59.75  
                 27.81        59.75 (31.94)
 64 Strahota, Jeffrey R    26 TERR-USA          1:00.43    1:00.04  
                 28.93      1:00.04 (31.11)
 65 Sanchez, Freddy        29 METR-USA          1:02.00    1:00.16  
                 28.99      1:00.16 (31.17)
 66 Washbrook, Ian         29 CAY-CAY           1:00.05    1:00.21  
                 28.43      1:00.21 (31.78)
 67 Macdonald, David       25 CAY-CAY           1:00.05    1:00.26  
                 28.44      1:00.26 (31.82)
 68 Stanton, Jeremiah      25 RGSC-USA            59.77    1:00.31  
                 27.66      1:00.31 (32.65)
 69 Dallamura, Scott J     28 1776-USA            59.74    1:00.33  
                 28.53      1:00.33 (31.80)
 70 Wedekind, Kevin        26 MEDI-GER            58.40    1:01.04  
                 27.91      1:01.04 (33.13)
 71 Oleson, Ryan           29 IM-USA            1:02.50    1:01.16  
                 28.87      1:01.16 (32.29)
 72 Meer, Jonathan         26 DAM-USA             58.72    1:01.26  
                 28.95      1:01.26 (32.31)
 73 Serralde, Eduardo N    29 ANVP-MEX            58.00    1:01.48  
                 28.88      1:01.48 (32.60)
 74 Uchitel, Dmitry        26 CLVM-USA          1:04.30    1:02.11  
                 29.88      1:02.11 (32.23)
 75 Wood, Gary             26 CSC-GBR           1:01.69    1:02.27  
                 29.81      1:02.27 (32.46)
 76 acosta, andres A       27 MV-VEN            1:02.35    1:03.39  
                 30.13      1:03.39 (33.26)
 77 dal monego, simeone    29 USTN-ITA          1:04.50    1:03.53  
                 29.93      1:03.53 (33.60)
 78 Velazquez Rincon, Ant  29 CL33-MEX          1:03.10    1:03.71  
                 30.39      1:03.71 (33.32)
 79 Lopes, Marcio M        29 CIA-BRA           1:01.01    1:03.81  
                 30.83      1:03.81 (32.98)
 80 Lee, Joshua M          27 PCAM-USA          1:05.15    1:04.48  
                 30.08      1:04.48 (34.40)
 81 Dal Monego, Gabriele   28 ONDA-ITA          1:03.00    1:04.67  
                 30.73      1:04.67 (33.94)
 82 Tweeboom, Oliver       25 SVBL-GER          1:03.00    1:05.26  
                 27.13      1:05.26 (38.13)
 83 Chiang, Quincy         28 RMM-CAN           1:05.40    1:05.27  
                 30.60      1:05.27 (34.67)
 84 Kuhlmann, Martin       25 SUA-GER           1:01.50    1:05.32  
                 29.46      1:05.32 (35.86)
 -- Schmidt, Matthew T     27 MESA-USA          1:05.13         NT  
 -- Mora Sandi, Eduardo    28 ELMI-CRC          1:05.08         NT  
 -- Perrin, Julian F       27 STAN-USA          1:05.40         NT  
 -- Luetkens, Jasper       26 BTSC-GER          1:02.50         NT  
 -- Krüger, Michel         28 SSL-GER           1:03.50         NT  
 -- Rutkovskis, Ruslans    29 RIGA-LAT          1:03.00         NS  
 -- Peelle, Robert E       28 SSM-USA           1:05.50         NS  
 -- Sosa Garcia, Jonathan  27 SDOM-DOM          1:04.00         NS  
 -- Facchini, Roberto      25 UNIV-BRA            55.48         NS  
 -- Peixoto, Leandro L     25 UNIV-BRA          1:00.23         NS  
 -- Necochea, Jaime        28 CENC-MEX            56.89         NS  
 -- Harrigan, Matthew J    28 WACM-USA          1:04.00         NS  
 -- Escotet, Juan C        25 VAAC-VEN          1:05.20         NS  
 -- mohan, satish kumar    29 SFI-IND           1:03.00         NS  
 -- Collins, James G       27 BMW-USA           1:00.00         NS  
 -- Greenwood, Scott C     29 TOC-USA             54.00         NS  
 -- Strickland, James P    26 RICE-USA            57.40         NS  
 -- Cronan, Patrick J      27 NEM-USA             59.90         NS  
 -- Fahy, Joey T           29 TAM-USA             58.00         NS  
 -- Braga, Rafael          25 ALJ-BRA             59.65         NS  
 -- Rojas, Argenis J       28 UCV-VEN             56.50         NS  
 -- Belousov, Alexander    27 TROY-RUS          1:00.00         NS  
 -- Sohmen, Philip         28 CPS-HKG             55.50         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 51.50  7/14/1991 ROWDY GAINES, USA
         Meet: M 52.05  2000      MICHAEL FIBBENS, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  1:07.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Quevedo, Oswaldo J     30 NOVA-USA            53.90      52.89  
                 25.23        52.89 (27.66)
  2 Nolte, Timo            33 SGSH-GER            52.80      53.89  
                 40.69        53.89 (13.20)
  3 Christoffel, Ben J     30 ISF-USA             52.99      53.91  
                 25.38        53.91 (28.53)
  4 Johnson, Troy          31 VMST-USA            55.00      54.27  
                 25.85        54.27 (28.42)
  5 gomes, leonardo R      32 GB-BRA              54.80      54.33  
                 25.82        54.33 (28.51)
  6 Wanie, Lee G           32 TOC-USA             55.00      54.71  
                 26.44        54.71 (28.27)
  7 Siciliano, Piermaria   32 SIC-ITA             54.90      55.14  
                 26.39        55.14 (28.75)
  8 Blessing, Tyler J      34 TXLA-USA            54.72      55.16  
                 26.31        55.16 (28.85)
  9 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   32 TYR-USA             53.68      55.17  
                 25.68        55.17 (29.49)
 10 Fairhurst, Ian         31 BAF-GBR             57.87      55.52  
                 26.29        55.52 (29.23)
 11 Mc Whorter, Michael C  33 TOC-USA             59.00      55.60  
                 27.06        55.60 (28.54)
 12 Guijarro, Rafael A     32 BGWM-USA            55.40      55.66  
                 26.83        55.66 (28.83)
 13 Dawkins, Adam S        31 ISF-USA             55.50      56.13  
                 27.24        56.13 (28.89)
 14 Wetzel, Christian      31 SCHW-GER            56.20      56.20  
                 26.69        56.20 (29.51)
 15 Croasdell, Ross A      31 OTT-GBR             54.00      56.21  
                 26.98        56.21 (29.23)
 16 Price, Gregory P       31 WANS-GBR            55.00      56.35  
                 26.86        56.35 (29.49)
 17 D´agostini, Luciano    30 CC-BRA              54.42      56.48  
                 26.44        56.48 (30.04)
 18 Llanos, David          31 CDCA-ESP            55.18      56.55  
                 27.31        56.55 (29.24)
 19 Pouilly, Jean-Marie    34 CNC-FRA             57.12      56.69  
                 27.17        56.69 (29.52)
 20 Sundgren, Gary         33 STAN-USA            57.88      57.04  
                 27.75        57.04 (29.29)
 21 Simmons, Will B        31 ISF-USA             56.00      57.07  
                 27.35        57.07 (29.72)
 22 Iglesias, Rodrigo J    31 SSM-USA             56.00      57.16  
                 27.44        57.16 (29.72)
 23 Niemann, Tom           32 OMAH-USA            57.24      57.25  
                 27.67        57.25 (29.58)
 24 Gaggero, David         30 TOC-USA             57.50      57.33  
                 27.10        57.33 (30.23)
 25 Hundersmarck, Willem   31 WANS-GBR            53.52      57.57  
                 27.07        57.57 (30.50)
 26 Bikic, Nebojsa         31 SNM-USA             54.11      57.59  
                 26.98        57.59 (30.61)
 27 Delepoulle, Remy       30 ACBB-FRA            57.00      57.61  
                 27.64        57.61 (29.97)
 28 Faller, Courtney       32 PALM-USA            56.44      57.69  
                 27.43        57.69 (30.26)
 29 Hopton, Christopher D  31 CSC-GBR             56.90      57.79  
                 27.17        57.79 (30.62)
 30 Herlihy, Thomas B      30 MVN-USA             58.00      57.80  
                 28.42        57.80 (29.38)
 31 Kruse, Michael P       34 TOC-USA           1:00.70      58.37  
                 28.41        58.37 (29.96)
 32 Harmon, Casey B        32 UCLA-USA          1:00.01      58.41  
                 28.44        58.41 (29.97)
 33 Mediavilla, Andres     31 STAN-USA            59.00      58.66  
                 27.64        58.66 (31.02)
 34 Craun, Adam C          32 NOVA-USA            58.40      58.74  
                 28.23        58.74 (30.51)
 35 Carpenter, Clint A     31 AKMS-USA            59.80      58.83  
                 28.78        58.83 (30.05)
 36 Young, Matthew V       30 SDSM-USA            57.95      58.86  
                 28.64        58.86 (30.22)
 36 Elder, Richard         31 WCM-USA             56.90      58.86  
                 27.64        58.86 (31.22)
 38 Tehei, Témaui          30 CNC-FRA             58.28      58.88  
                 27.92        58.88 (30.96)
 39 Hammond, Mark          30 BAF-GBR             58.01      59.07  
                 28.38        59.07 (30.69)
 40 Stewart, Tony A        33 MOVY-USA            57.55      59.10  
                 26.29        59.10 (32.81)
 41 Fitzpatrick, William   33 OREG-USA            56.60      59.30  
                 28.05        59.30 (31.25)
 42 Joyce, Kevin T         34 MVN-USA           1:01.55      59.48  
                 28.75        59.48 (30.73)
 43 Cassarani, Juan D      31 FCO-ARG             58.80      59.74  
                 29.13        59.74 (30.61)
 44 Ridosko, Daniel        33 TVM-USA             59.60      59.76  
                 28.71        59.76 (31.05)
 45 Balancier, Pascal P    32 EN-BEL              57.02      59.84  
                 28.66        59.84 (31.18)
 46 Sarrigeorgidis, Kosta  32 SUNY-USA            58.50      59.92  
                 28.19        59.92 (31.73)
 47 Roach, Dorian O        31 SWFT-BAH          1:00.42      59.96  
                 28.50        59.96 (31.46)
 48 Staines, Matt          30 OTT-GBR             58.20      59.97  
                 28.13        59.97 (31.84)
 49 Solar, Cesar           31 ACA-MEX             57.20    1:00.00  
                 28.43      1:00.00 (31.57)
 50 Petitti, Luca          33 VENO-ITA          1:00.00    1:00.03  
                 29.45      1:00.03 (30.58)
 51 Foster, Ryan F         31 SSM-USA           1:00.42    1:00.27  
                 29.09      1:00.27 (31.18)
 52 Rodriguez, Pablo R     33 NONE-GUA          1:00.69    1:00.28  
                 28.32      1:00.28 (31.96)
 53 Stewart, Chad M        32 SBM-USA           1:00.00    1:00.42  
                 28.94      1:00.42 (31.48)
 54 Zarama, Jaime A        31 DELF-COL          1:01.00    1:00.44  
                 29.29      1:00.44 (31.15)
 55 Sivertson, Kevin M     31 OREG-USA            57.93    1:00.65  
                 28.43      1:00.65 (32.22)
 55 Smith, Ed P            31 UCSB-USA            59.30    1:00.65  
                 28.93      1:00.65 (31.72)
 57 So, Stephen S          32 ARIZ-USA            59.00    1:00.66  
                 29.08      1:00.66 (31.58)
 58 Gentile, Gregory A     34 TPIT-USA          1:00.60    1:00.70  
                 28.19      1:00.70 (32.51)
 59 Beciani, Lorenzo       30 EGAS-ITA            58.50    1:00.75  
                 29.11      1:00.75 (31.64)
 60 Bahuon, Xavier         33 CNC-FRA           1:03.90    1:00.90  
                 29.17      1:00.90 (31.73)
 61 Peck, Daniel S         30 SSM-USA           1:02.50    1:01.23  
                 29.40      1:01.23 (31.83)
 62 Pollard, Sam M         30 MARL-GBR          1:00.48    1:01.27  
                 28.32      1:01.27 (32.95)
 63 Pickett, Jeff R        32 UCLA-USA          1:00.00    1:01.33  
                 29.07      1:01.33 (32.26)
 64 Revilla, Luis Adolfo   31 VAAC-VEN            58.15    1:01.39  
                 27.92      1:01.39 (33.47)
 65 Neumann, Michael       31 SGWE-GER            59.90    1:01.48  
                 28.78      1:01.48 (32.70)
 66 Smardo, Frank J        31 OTT-GBR             54.00    1:01.65  
                 27.98      1:01.65 (33.67)
 67 Engin, Tasan S         34 STAN-USA          1:03.00    1:01.77  
                 29.51      1:01.77 (32.26)
 68 Denis, Christophe      32 ENC-FRA             59.06    1:01.78  
                 28.99      1:01.78 (32.79)
 69 lilli, ermenegildo     32 RNLG-ITA            58.00    1:01.85  
                 29.42      1:01.85 (32.43)
 69 Lawrence, Kyle L       31 WOMS-CAN            59.10    1:01.85  
                 29.22      1:01.85 (32.63)
 71 Monsalve, Osman D      34 MV-VEN              55.60    1:02.06  
                 26.83      1:02.06 (35.23)
 72 Vitus, Andy L          33 STAN-USA            59.03    1:02.14  
                 29.08      1:02.14 (33.06)
 73 Cole, Pierce           30 SCSC-USA          1:05.01    1:02.37  
                 29.60      1:02.37 (32.77)
 74 Foster, Jared          30 CMS-USA           1:01.97    1:02.51  
                 28.05      1:02.51 (34.46)
 75 Castańo Rodriguez, Jo  32 ACUA-COL          1:01.50    1:02.70  
                 29.78      1:02.70 (32.92)
 76 Bastida Palacios, Mar  31 CL33-MEX          1:05.00    1:02.78  
                 28.72      1:02.78 (34.06)
 77 Silva, Cesar B         33 CIA-BRA           1:02.00    1:02.94  
                 30.82      1:02.94 (32.12)
 78 Broccon, De Mis        30 ONDA-ITA          1:02.51    1:03.17  
                 30.07      1:03.17 (33.10)
 79 fano, fabrizio         32 ANMS-ITA          1:06.00    1:03.34  
                 30.22      1:03.34 (33.12)
 80 Katsutani, Norio       30 ANDY-JPN          1:02.50    1:03.37  
                 30.23      1:03.37 (33.14)
 81 Rosaria, Steven M      32 PNA-USA           1:01.59    1:03.43  
                 30.03      1:03.43 (33.40)
 82 Revilla, Luis Alfonso  31 VAAC-VEN            58.00    1:03.44  
                 29.30      1:03.44 (34.14)
 83 Murphy, Liam N         34 NOVA-USA            59.50    1:03.47  
                 29.72      1:03.47 (33.75)
 84 Callow, Ted            30 UCLA-USA          1:05.00    1:03.61  
                 29.81      1:03.61 (33.80)
 85 Parodi, Alexandre      32 CNC-FRA           1:03.33    1:03.70  
                 29.09      1:03.70 (34.61)
 86 aramis, garbatini      32 ANMS-ITA          1:05.00    1:03.74  
                 29.81      1:03.74 (33.93)
 87 Eyrich, Mark           30 BMW-USA           1:04.00    1:03.97  
                 28.71      1:03.97 (35.26)
 88 Coralle, Marc A        31 MBAY-USA          1:06.63    1:04.33  
                 29.71      1:04.33 (34.62)
 89 Glass, Mark            32 DAMM-USA          1:02.57    1:04.41  
                 29.51      1:04.41 (34.90)
 90 Meijer, Arno J         31 OEZA-NED          1:02.00    1:04.59  
                 29.68      1:04.59 (34.91)
 91 Lantry, Todd           31 OREG-USA          1:02.13    1:04.71  
                 30.71      1:04.71 (34.00)
 92 Wen, Patrick J         34 UCLA-USA          1:04.00    1:04.76  
                 31.49      1:04.76 (33.27)
 93 Haik, Florent          30 MVM-USA           1:06.79    1:05.04  
                 31.25      1:05.04 (33.79)
 94 Cametti, Fabrizio      34 AURE-ITA          1:04.00    1:05.12  
                 30.40      1:05.12 (34.72)
 95 Clark, Bevan L         33 MN1-NZL           1:00.99    1:05.55  
                 30.50      1:05.55 (35.05)
 96 Kashima, Kotaro        32 ANDY-JPN          1:02.50    1:05.63  
                 30.17      1:05.63 (35.46)
 97 Simpson, Raymond E     31 SWFT-BAH          1:06.21    1:06.01  
                 30.79      1:06.01 (35.22)
 98 Laudani, Massimiliano  33 AURE-ITA          1:06.00    1:06.10  
                 31.17      1:06.10 (34.93)
 99 Hemming, Simeon        34 BLDM-GBR          1:03.00    1:06.99  
                 30.07      1:06.99 (36.92)
 -- Sasso, Matteo          31 VENO-ITA          1:07.00         NT  
 -- Negri, Michele         34 VENO-ITA          1:07.00         NT  
 -- Williams, Brian H      33 MVM-USA           1:07.00         NT  
 -- Garioud, Nicolas       34 CNC-FRA           1:06.93         NT  
 -- Schiesari, Eduardo S   31 UNIV-BRA            52.93         NS  
 -- Smyers, Justin M       31 WCM-USA           1:02.37         NS  
 -- Kyriakides, Alexis     32 KYR-CYP             59.50         NS  
 -- Shipley, Bill          31 IM-USA              57.00         NS  
 -- Cuartas, Rafael E      31 ACUA-COL          1:06.00         NS  
 -- Ameliach, David C      33 LMST-USA            56.02         NS  
 -- Poggemann, Felix G     33 WCM-USA             59.60         NS  
 -- Murray, Allan J        34 SWFT-BAH            57.73         NS  
 -- Allen, Algernon S      31 SWFT-BAH          1:01.74         NS  
 -- Moore, Peter S         34 SMMM-USA            57.00         NS  
 -- Salvato, Paolo         34 AURE-ITA          1:05.00         NS  
 -- Eng, Darrell           30 STAN-USA          1:06.90         NS  
 -- Stremel, Jed M         31 STAN-USA          1:02.03         NS  
 -- Dragsten, Jeff C       32 MINN-USA            56.33         NS  
 -- Jefin, Perez           31 UCV-VEN             58.57         NS  
 -- Mata Sanguinetti, Fel  33 MV-VEN              58.35         NS  
 -- Branco, Rogério L      31 UNIV-BRA            52.45         NS  
 -- lamanna, thomas        31 IT-ITA            1:00.00         NS  
 -- Guillaume, Vincent     30 SCC-BEL           1:01.50         NS  
 -- freelove, alex C       32 OTT-GBR             59.80         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 51.49  7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA
         Meet: M 52.93  2004      JOCHEN BRUHA, GER
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  1:08.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pyshnenko, Vlad        36 TYR-USA             52.64      52.22M 
                 25.35        52.22 (26.87)
  2 Ross, Michael S        38 NEM-USA             52.49      52.74M 
                 25.55        52.74 (27.19)
  3 Bera, Richard S        35 MNA-INA             51.86      54.05  
                 26.10        54.05 (27.95)
  4 Baldini, Cristiano     38 ATRA-ITA            54.00      54.31  
                 26.18        54.31 (28.13)
  5 Lawson, David D        36 1776-USA            52.90      54.35  
                 25.58        54.35 (28.77)
  6 fibbens, mike          38 BCSC-GBR            53.20      55.14  
                 26.00        55.14 (29.14)
  7 Swain, Sean C          35 CARL-USA            55.81      55.32  
                 26.82        55.32 (28.50)
  8 Domagala, Dirk D       35 BXSC-GER            55.55      55.55  
                 27.49        55.55 (28.06)
  9 Gary, Robert K         36 REDT-USA            52.92      55.56  
                 26.22        55.56 (29.34)
 10 Barr, J B              38 OMAH-USA            54.39      55.71  
                 27.22        55.71 (28.49)
 11 Hibbard, Brad A        37 TYR-USA             53.89      55.73  
                 26.60        55.73 (29.13)
 12 Scott, Kevin J         36 HSNM-USA            56.90      55.81  
                 26.68        55.81 (29.13)
 13 van Engelen, Francisc  38 GEN-SUI             56.40      55.92  
                 27.11        55.92 (28.81)
 14 Cornell, Eric C        36 VMST-USA            55.87      55.94  
                 26.72        55.94 (29.22)
 15 Oldham, Mark I         37 MSBC-CAN            55.90      55.97  
                 27.45        55.97 (28.52)
 16 Sawin, Curtis D        35 PHSH-USA            54.54      56.01  
                 27.08        56.01 (28.93)
 17 Benucci, Lorenzo       39 AWJ-USA             54.00      56.06  
                 26.11        56.06 (29.95)
 18 Dennison, Keith        36 CLVM-USA            54.21      56.08  
                 27.20        56.08 (28.88)
 19 Kelsey, Allan          38 WMST-USA            54.34      56.12  
                 26.90        56.12 (29.22)
 20 Herek, Sandro          37 GB-BRA              55.00      56.34  
                 26.68        56.34 (29.66)
 21 Larson, Gary L         35 TOC-USA             55.23      56.35  
                 27.22        56.35 (29.13)
 22 Smith, Schuyler A      38 CMS-USA             54.00      56.42  
                 26.11        56.42 (30.31)
 23 McClung, Paton M       37 SSM-USA             58.55      56.48  
                 26.94        56.48 (29.54)
 24 Power, Michael L       38 UCSB-USA            56.75      56.62  
                 26.98        56.62 (29.64)
 25 Peterson, Eric G       35 CLVM-USA            55.65      57.07  
                 27.02        57.07 (30.05)
 26 Farrell, Andrew J      36 NCMS-USA            54.72      57.09  
                 27.47        57.09 (29.62)
 26 doepp, david A         35 PCAM-USA            55.00      57.09  
                 26.68        57.09 (30.41)
 28 Klenke, Rian           36 GOLD-USA            59.00      57.16  
                 26.90        57.16 (30.26)
 29 Sosnovskiy, Igor       36 IDEL-RUS            55.00      57.25  
                 27.03        57.25 (30.22)
 30 Caprani, Eric-Jacques  35 GEN-SUI             55.00      57.39  
                 27.28        57.39 (30.11)
 31 Anderberg, Dan         39 TABY-SWE            56.24      57.49  
                 27.18        57.49 (30.31)
 32 Ghetti, Riccardo       38 ATRA-ITA            55.50      57.52  
                 27.39        57.52 (30.13)
 33 Rosinski, Thomas J     36 CMS-USA           1:01.00      57.76  
                 27.95        57.76 (29.81)
 34 Holcomb, Barry R       37 MOVY-USA          1:00.00      57.77  
                 27.18        57.77 (30.59)
 35 Dickson, Kurt F        39 ARIZ-USA            59.72      57.87  
                 28.45        57.87 (29.42)
 36 Whatley, Devin         37 OJAI-USA            57.96      58.00  
                 27.48        58.00 (30.52)
 37 Montoya, Tom O         39 WCM-USA           1:01.50      58.12  
                 28.01        58.12 (30.11)
 38 Robling, Steve W       36 PALM-USA            57.36      58.35  
                 27.90        58.35 (30.45)
 38 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    37 SCMC-USA            57.99      58.35  
                 27.26        58.35 (31.09)
 40 Karimov, Airat         38 IDEL-RUS            58.50      58.39  
                 28.01        58.39 (30.38)
 41 Brotherton, Rick M     38 MVN-USA             58.56      58.44  
                 27.51        58.44 (30.93)
 42 Mullen, Peter H        38 SCSC-USA            59.20      58.56  
                 28.46        58.56 (30.10)
 43 Costa, Antonio Olavo   39 CRF-BRA             59.08      58.90  
                 27.73        58.90 (31.17)
 44 Trejo, Rafael          35 CASA-MEX            57.20      58.98  
                 28.43        58.98 (30.55)
 45 Childs, Robert M       37 TOC-USA             59.80      59.26  
                 28.71        59.26 (30.55)
 46 Murphy, Tim            36 SDSM-USA            57.91      59.52  
                 27.85        59.52 (31.67)
 47 Koskella, Kevin P      35 SSM-USA             57.89      59.63  
                 27.49        59.63 (32.14)
 47 Harlow, Mark L         35 STAN-USA            58.50      59.63  
                 28.38        59.63 (31.25)
 49 morgan, chris          35 GEN-SUI             57.11      59.68  
                 27.77        59.68 (31.91)
 50 Smith, Bruce           37 LAC-USA             58.04      59.90  
                 28.46        59.90 (31.44)
 51 Buchan, Simon          38 BAF-GBR             58.25    1:00.00  
                 28.41      1:00.00 (31.59)
 52 Lodi, Vincenzo         39 MNM-ITA             58.00    1:00.27  
                 28.46      1:00.27 (31.81)
 53 Scheiner, Andrew D     38 STAN-USA            58.50    1:00.32  
                 28.84      1:00.32 (31.48)
 54 Smith, Roland          38 SBM-USA           1:00.70    1:00.35  
                 28.57      1:00.35 (31.78)
 55 Bishop, Jonathan H     35 SBM-USA             56.90    1:00.37  
                 28.63      1:00.37 (31.74)
 56 Mackenroth, Jack       37 METR-USA            58.66    1:00.38  
                 28.45      1:00.38 (31.93)
 57 Salerno, Luke A        39 SDSM-USA            57.50    1:00.39  
                 28.00      1:00.39 (32.39)
 57 Arndt, Stephan         38 FRAN-GER          1:05.16    1:00.39  
                 27.91      1:00.39 (32.48)
 59 Hewitt, Jeffrey L      38 MELO-USA          1:05.00    1:00.41  
                 29.14      1:00.41 (31.27)
 60 Katsuyama, Steven S    36 RAMS-USA          1:01.35    1:00.55  
                 29.11      1:00.55 (31.44)
 61 Kuykendall, Jeff J     37 HSTM-USA          1:01.47    1:00.81  
                 29.11      1:00.81 (31.70)
 62 Wegner, Dan            35 TYR-USA             54.25    1:00.95  
                 26.75      1:00.95 (34.20)
 63 Evans, Matthew         38 VYR-AUS           1:02.00    1:01.04  
                 29.65      1:01.04 (31.39)
 64 Shenhar, Yehoram       36 TOMS-CAN            59.00    1:01.22  
                 28.67      1:01.22 (32.55)
 65 dietze, stephan M      39 SC-MEX              59.00    1:01.24  
                 28.45      1:01.24 (32.79)
 66 Connolly, Darrin T     35 USF-USA           1:02.50    1:01.32  
 67 Bruzual, Igor          36 NEM-USA           1:01.19    1:01.60  
                 28.81      1:01.60 (32.79)
 67 Kaufman, Seth J        38 MAM-USA           1:04.10    1:01.60  
                 29.11      1:01.60 (32.49)
 69 Parlatto, Juan Pablo   39 SC-MEX            1:00.00    1:01.65  
                 29.11      1:01.65 (32.54)
 70 Gavenman, Jon E        39 UCPA-USA          1:04.00    1:01.78  
                 28.31      1:01.78 (33.47)
 71 Fontana, Oky           37 MERR-USA          1:03.43    1:01.94  
                 29.32      1:01.94 (32.62)
 72 Reilly, Timothy J      35 TVM-USA           1:00.00    1:02.00  
                 29.27      1:02.00 (32.73)
 73 Nesovic, Jake          39 TOMS-CAN          1:03.29    1:02.04  
                 29.25      1:02.04 (32.79)
 73 Rice, David S          39 OREG-USA          1:00.57    1:02.04  
                 29.38      1:02.04 (32.66)
 75 Gill, Mark A           38 SKY-USA           1:01.39    1:02.07  
                 29.57      1:02.07 (32.50)
 76 Murray, Jim M          37 TOC-USA             56.00    1:02.13  
                 27.45      1:02.13 (34.68)
 77 Goth, Stephen J        37 TOC-USA             57.00    1:02.27  
                 28.43      1:02.27 (33.84)
 78 warda, ramsin A        38 STAN-USA          1:01.00    1:02.47  
                 29.96      1:02.47 (32.51)
 79 Friedman, Adam         36 TCYS-USA          1:07.00    1:02.52  
                 29.35      1:02.52 (33.17)
 80 Torres Ruiz, Sergio A  37 ACUA-COL          1:01.00    1:02.65  
                 29.79      1:02.65 (32.86)
 81 Gómez Posada, Felipe   39 ACUA-COL            59.00    1:02.66  
                 30.81      1:02.66 (31.85)
 82 Serafini, Luciano      38 FORU-ITA          1:05.00    1:02.87  
                 28.88      1:02.87 (33.99)
 83 Steckley, Adam J       36 CRUZ-USA          1:00.99    1:03.00  
                 29.90      1:03.00 (33.10)
 84 Guirl, Michael J       35 MOST-USA          1:00.00    1:03.03  
                 29.27      1:03.03 (33.76)
 85 Kara, Tom A            35 MAAC-USA          1:03.89    1:03.13  
                 29.52      1:03.13 (33.61)
 86 Spadaro, Roberto F     37 SUNY-USA          1:07.97    1:03.18  
                 30.58      1:03.18 (32.60)
 87 Brown, Andrew C        38 CSC-GBR           1:02.49    1:03.36  
                 30.10      1:03.36 (33.26)
 88 Mauney, David M        38 MELO-USA          1:04.20    1:03.69  
                 29.38      1:03.69 (34.31)
 89 Sayago Castro, Daniel  39 ELMI-CRC          1:05.83    1:03.79  
                 30.09      1:03.79 (33.70)
 90 Cunha, Vitor           35 UDCA-POR          1:01.73    1:04.09  
                 29.64      1:04.09 (34.45)
 91 Icke, Philip G         37 MICL-GBR          1:00.50    1:04.22  
                 28.57      1:04.22 (35.65)
 92 Tambling, David H      37 MELO-USA          1:01.50    1:04.50  
                 29.90      1:04.50 (34.60)
 93 Veltre, John V         36 SSM-USA           1:06.00    1:04.54  
                 30.09      1:04.54 (34.45)
 94 Rosell, Robert D       36 MINN-USA          1:02.50    1:04.55  
                 29.02      1:04.55 (35.53)
 95 Troiani, Marco         37 LARU-ITA          1:03.00    1:04.74  
                 30.52      1:04.74 (34.22)
 96 rohlen, duke S         39 MELO-USA          1:00.00    1:04.80  
                 30.37      1:04.80 (34.43)
 97 Green, Julian          35 STAN-USA          1:00.00    1:04.89  
                 30.11      1:04.89 (34.78)
 98 Oliverio, Massimilian  35 LARU-ITA          1:04.00    1:04.90  
                 30.48      1:04.90 (34.42)
 98 Sorensen, Michael J    38 AKMS-USA          1:00.00    1:04.90  
                 31.09      1:04.90 (33.81)
100 Stroie, Adrian         39 CONN-USA          1:08.00    1:05.61  
                 30.57      1:05.61 (35.04)
101 Dorn, Gregory H        38 MMM-USA           1:05.80    1:05.66  
                 30.59      1:05.66 (35.07)
102 villani, andrea        38 SNPD-ITA          1:01.00    1:05.73  
                 30.67      1:05.73 (35.06)
103 Mason, Jamie R         36 CLVM-USA          1:03.52    1:06.22  
                 29.89      1:06.22 (36.33)
104 Molina, Carlos         36 CDUP-ESP          1:07.50    1:06.29  
                 31.26      1:06.29 (35.03)
105 Chadwick, Scott        38 SMMM-USA          1:08.49    1:06.66  
                 31.66      1:06.66 (35.00)
106 Bohmann, Jens Kristof  35 PING-DEN          1:08.17    1:06.81  
                 31.73      1:06.81 (35.08)
107 Tooley, Eric D         39 SCSC-USA          1:08.49    1:06.86  
                 31.87      1:06.86 (34.99)
108 sebastien, randazzo    35 CNA-FRA           1:04.74    1:07.22  
                 29.11      1:07.22 (38.11)
109 Sandhar, Marcus        35 AURO-CAN          1:08.00    1:07.23  
                 31.62      1:07.23 (35.61)
110 Schmidt, Robert A      39 MS-TPE            1:08.50    1:07.58  
                 31.63      1:07.58 (35.95)
111 Standen, Brent         36 MN1-NZL           1:08.01    1:07.59  
                 31.84      1:07.59 (35.75)
112 Sakamoto, Yoshihiro    38 JEXY-JPN          1:07.50    1:08.10  
                 32.37      1:08.10 (35.73)
113 Amos, Will             39 CMS-USA           1:06.22    1:08.40  
                 32.44      1:08.40 (35.96)
 -- Madrigal, Miguel       35 CRC-CRC           1:07.43         NT  
 -- Santos, John S         38 TVM-USA           1:08.50         NT  
 -- Chacon, Manuel         36 CARI-CRC          1:07.85         NT  
 -- Sawyer, Trevor L       39 MHSC-USA          1:06.78         NT  
 -- Gorgeon, Emmanuel      35 NASO-FRA          1:07.50         NT  
 -- Hansen, Thomas Hoyrup  36 GSC-DEN           1:08.32         NT  
 -- Hjorth, John T         39 SCAQ-USA          1:06.58         NT  
 -- Cina, Giampiero        37 NOCE-ITA          1:05.70         NT  
 -- Taraba, Vladislav      39 PVKB-SVK          1:08.00         NT  
 -- Vasiliou, Joseph G     37 STAN-USA          1:08.00         NT  
 -- Glaser, Michael R      39 PHOE-RSA          1:08.50         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Guillermo   39 CENC-MEX          1:00.35         NS  
 -- Behrens, Michael A     37 UCLA-USA          1:03.00         NS  
 -- Wentzel, Brian E       39 OAK-USA             58.89         NS  
 -- Walsh, Todd W          36 MVM-USA           1:03.02         NS  
 -- Villamizar, Rafael     35 MV-VEN              58.40         NS  
 -- Castro, Marcelo F      38 MVM-USA           1:05.98         NS  
 -- Reyes, Aroni D         37 NYCH-USA            57.40         NS  
 -- capriles, Teodoro      39 VAAC-VEN          1:00.00         NS  
 -- Rollings, Joel M       36 WMAC-USA          1:00.36         NS  
 -- Larson, Greg D         37 TOC-USA             54.00         NS  
 -- Christie, Brett A      39 SRM-USA           1:02.96         NS  
 -- Patrick, Jamie T       36 TOC-USA             56.89         NS  
 -- Nadezhdin, Andrey V    37 SIBM-RUS          1:05.00         NS  
 -- Backstrand, Jay A      38 STAN-USA          1:05.00         NS  
 -- Friedland, Shai        37 STAN-USA          1:06.00         NS  
 -- Sperandeo, Cesare      39 FORU-ITA          1:08.00         NS  
 -- Grabisch, Marc         35 RAMS-USA            56.00         NS  
 -- Fernández, Dickie      35 CNMI-ESP            55.80         NS  
 -- Smit, Robbert-Paul A   37 TYR-USA             56.20         NS  
 -- Larsen, Peder O        36 LBG-USA           1:01.25         NS  
 -- Boeggeman, Brian C     36 SCSC-USA          1:07.00         NS  
 -- Carlson, John          35 RMST-USA          1:08.20         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.50  7/3/2005  RICHARD SAEGER, USA
         Meet: M 54.45  1996      V.GALAVTINE, FRA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  1:11.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Saeger, Rich E         42 TYR-USA             54.00      53.45W 
                 25.40        53.45 (28.05)
  2 Savino, Metello        43 DDS-ITA             54.50      54.17M 
                 25.83        54.17 (28.34)
  3 Smith, John C          44 TYR-USA             54.50      54.27M 
                 25.98        54.27 (28.29)
  4 Davis, Ross C          40 WMST-USA            54.53      54.60  
                 26.37        54.60 (28.23)
  5 Clark, Henry L         41 ARIZ-USA            54.00      54.85  
                 26.58        54.85 (28.27)
  6 Reynolds, Mark P       43 BCSC-GBR            56.30      55.38  
                 26.06        55.38 (29.32)
  7 Worden, Sam S          44 STAN-USA            57.50      55.53  
                 26.67        55.53 (28.86)
  8 Rodriguez, Fernando F  43 PEMA-PER            54.60      56.03  
                 27.14        56.03 (28.89)
  9 Oliva, Stepan          40 WIN-USA             56.00      56.04  
                 27.20        56.04 (28.84)
 10 Hiltabiddle, Steve     40 GSM-USA             56.40      56.06  
                 26.97        56.06 (29.09)
 11 Howe, Bradley S        44 STAN-USA            55.80      56.16  
                 27.37        56.16 (28.79)
 12 Virtanen, Janne        42 KALE-FIN            55.45      56.22  
                 27.08        56.22 (29.14)
 13 Smith, Stephen M       40 SAC-USA             57.00      56.37  
                 27.82        56.37 (28.55)
 14 Lenneman, Tim P        42 CMS-USA             56.50      56.43  
                 27.75        56.43 (28.68)
 15 Fulbeck, Kip           41 UCSB-USA            55.10      56.47  
                 26.22        56.47 (30.25)
 16 Rasmussen, Anders M    43 TXLA-USA            56.17      56.49  
                 27.38        56.49 (29.11)
 17 Stewart, Henry D       43 ACUA-COL            54.50      56.97  
                 26.51        56.97 (30.46)
 18 mckinlay, calum J      42 CSC-GBR             56.00      56.99  
                 27.72        56.99 (29.27)
 19 Mouren, Jean-Christop  42 CNC-FRA             58.28      57.08  
                 27.72        57.08 (29.36)
 20 Bellaguet, Alain       42 AQHY-FRA            54.80      57.10  
                 27.25        57.10 (29.85)
 21 Hasegawa, Brian        43 TOMS-CAN            56.80      57.31  
                 27.26        57.31 (30.05)
 22 Eichler, Brad          40 ARKM-USA            58.20      57.50  
                 27.52        57.50 (29.98)
 23 Deschęnes, Gilles      42 TOMS-CAN            55.40      57.55  
                 26.93        57.55 (30.62)
 24 Mc Aweeney, Michael A  43 BMW-USA             57.00      57.62  
                 27.52        57.62 (30.10)
 24 Tansek, Zoran I        42 PKNZ-CRO            55.40      57.62  
                 27.14        57.62 (30.48)
 26 Allen, Brant C         43 SNM-USA             56.00      57.65  
                 26.78        57.65 (30.87)
 27 Phillips, Carr         41 STAN-USA            59.50      57.71  
                 27.74        57.71 (29.97)
 28 Leutner, Gerard P      42 WMST-USA            58.00      57.77  
                 28.16        57.77 (29.61)
 29 glaser, geoffrey S     42 ARIZ-USA            55.50      57.82  
                 26.86        57.82 (30.96)
 30 Becerra, Carlos        44 DAMM-USA            58.80      57.97  
                 28.39        57.97 (29.58)
 31 Gilchrist, Andrew R    43 VDC-AUS             57.12      58.11  
                 27.80        58.11 (30.31)
 32 Bonsall, Robert A      43 1776-USA            56.86      58.20  
                 26.61        58.20 (31.59)
 33 Fuller, David S        42 CMS-USA             59.50      58.22  
                 28.49        58.22 (29.73)
 34 Carter, Hodding        44 MESC-USA            56.59      58.27  
                 28.73        58.27 (29.54)
 35 Summe, Brian C         40 SWOM-USA          1:01.00      58.34  
                 26.94        58.34 (31.40)
 36 Rodrigues, Gerry A     44 UCLA-USA            57.00      58.41  
                 27.85        58.41 (30.56)
 37 Woodring, Douglas      41 TOC-USA             56.20      58.55  
                 27.54        58.55 (31.01)
 38 Gothberg, Brad A       44 WCM-USA             58.00      58.58  
                 26.67        58.58 (31.91)
 38 Lawrence, Jim B        41 WCM-USA             57.00      58.58  
                 27.40        58.58 (31.18)
 40 Nottage, D. Sean       41 SWFT-BAH          1:00.80      58.59  
                 28.63        58.59 (29.96)
 41 Landry, Richard        42 HIMA-USA            58.23      58.64  
                 27.98        58.64 (30.66)
 42 Kahl, Steven E         44 CMS-USA             57.50      58.75  
                 27.11        58.75 (31.64)
 43 Mc Donald, Emeric J    44 MVM-USA             58.40      58.89  
                 28.39        58.89 (30.50)
 44 Boyer, Eric B          42 CYMS-USA            56.52      59.00  
                 27.26        59.00 (31.74)
 45 Carpenter, Michael J   42 MRCD-USA            58.27      59.08  
                 28.60        59.08 (30.48)
 46 Pride, Douglas M       43 MESC-USA            59.00      59.24  
                 28.16        59.24 (31.08)
 47 Goldman, Brian H       42 NCMS-USA            59.59      59.44  
                 28.07        59.44 (31.37)
 48 Lussier, Hardy C       41 OREG-USA            57.19      59.56  
                 27.92        59.56 (31.64)
 49 Cardenas, Javier A     43 ANV-MEX             59.80      59.63  
                 28.46        59.63 (31.17)
 50 Lopez, Guillermo E     40 LIB-ARG           1:03.66      59.83  
                 29.07        59.83 (30.76)
 51 Dempster, Mark T       40 STAN-USA            58.00      59.89  
                 28.37        59.89 (31.52)
 52 Ozun, Sabri            43 CLVM-USA          1:00.00      59.95  
                 28.51        59.95 (31.44)
 53 Mortensen, Franz       42 SCSC-USA            59.99    1:00.13  
                 28.51      1:00.13 (31.62)
 54 Kabel, Douglas A       41 OREG-USA          1:00.00    1:00.38  
                 29.05      1:00.38 (31.33)
 55 Schwinger, Andrew      40 GR-JPN              59.50    1:00.52  
                 27.84      1:00.52 (32.68)
 56 Bohm, Eric C           40 WCM-USA           1:00.41    1:00.53  
                 28.85      1:00.53 (31.68)
 57 Campos, Donald D       40 NEM-USA             59.00    1:00.57  
                 28.22      1:00.57 (32.35)
 58 Ross, Duncan A         41 TOMS-CAN            59.63    1:00.59  
                 28.83      1:00.59 (31.76)
 59 Leary, Neil            40 WCM-USA           1:05.90    1:00.73  
                 29.28      1:00.73 (31.45)
 60 Schwenger, John F      41 SMMM-USA            59.00    1:00.74  
                 27.83      1:00.74 (32.91)
 61 Ikeda, Katsuhito       40 SPHE-JPN          1:00.00    1:00.78  
                 29.64      1:00.78 (31.14)
 62 Dias, Zeno W           40 CIA-BRA             59.80    1:00.90  
                 29.60      1:00.90 (31.30)
 63 Kintner, Avery C       44 MVN-USA           1:01.94    1:01.00  
                 29.14      1:01.00 (31.86)
 63 Butcher, Gano          42 OREG-USA          1:01.50    1:01.00  
                 29.19      1:01.00 (31.81)
 65 Holmes, David S        42 WMST-USA          1:00.00    1:01.05  
                 29.00      1:01.05 (32.05)
 66 Coquillard, Moby R     43 SMMM-USA          1:04.00    1:01.12  
                 29.23      1:01.12 (31.89)
 67 Holmes, Robert         44 SKY-USA           1:00.80    1:01.18  
                 29.25      1:01.18 (31.93)
 68 Padilha, Frederico     40 CRF-BRA             58.66    1:01.20  
                 28.34      1:01.20 (32.86)
 69 McVann, John A         44 SAM-AUS           1:00.38    1:01.26  
                 29.05      1:01.26 (32.21)
 70 Damette, Yves          40 USCR-FRA          1:00.10    1:01.28  
                 29.06      1:01.28 (32.22)
 71 Soe, Soren T           43 ALMA-USA          1:00.55    1:01.36  
                 29.28      1:01.36 (32.08)
 72 Byrne, Andrew M        43 LUT-GBR           1:02.03    1:01.44  
                 29.08      1:01.44 (32.36)
 73 Vides, Darryl          43 USF-USA           1:03.00    1:01.70  
                 29.39      1:01.70 (32.31)
 74 Nelson, Timothy D      41 OREG-USA          1:00.16    1:01.72  
                 30.24      1:01.72 (31.48)
 75 Sarrafzadeh, David A   41 NEM-USA             59.24    1:01.84  
                 29.60      1:01.84 (32.24)
 76 Gustafsson, Per        42 TABY-SWE          1:00.95    1:01.85  
                 29.19      1:01.85 (32.66)
 77 Gomez, Jaime           40 MV-VEN              59.00    1:01.90  
                 29.38      1:01.90 (32.52)
 78 Jacobs, Thomas W       43 BMW-USA           1:03.02    1:02.04  
                 29.67      1:02.04 (32.37)
 79 Divis, Gregory C       43 WMST-USA            59.90    1:02.05  
                 29.17      1:02.05 (32.88)
 80 Rubio, Jorge A         44 SC-MEX            1:03.14    1:02.09  
                 29.26      1:02.09 (32.83)
 80 Andruchow, Grant D     40 EMSC-CAN            59.90    1:02.09  
                 29.58      1:02.09 (32.51)
 82 wagner, blake J        40 PNA-USA           1:03.00    1:02.10  
                 28.95      1:02.10 (33.15)
 83 Kress, Jay T           43 FXCM-USA          1:03.00    1:02.22  
                 29.39      1:02.22 (32.83)
 84 Gilliard, Dirk G       40 TOC-USA           1:01.75    1:02.37  
                 28.33      1:02.37 (34.04)
 85 Watel, Jerome          43 MOUE-FRA          1:00.92    1:02.39  
                 29.00      1:02.39 (33.39)
 86 Karlsrud, Steven M     43 AAM-USA             54.70    1:02.40  
                 28.81      1:02.40 (33.59)
 87 Endres, Paul D         43 SCAM-USA            59.40    1:02.50  
                 29.96      1:02.50 (32.54)
 88 Bertoni, Stefano       44 MNM-ITA           1:00.00    1:02.59  
                 29.91      1:02.59 (32.68)
 89 Tivollier, Eric        40 CNC-FRA           1:04.38    1:02.67  
                 29.72      1:02.67 (32.95)
 90 Netto, Sylvio Carvalh  43 LMU-BRA           1:02.00    1:02.74  
                 29.50      1:02.74 (33.24)
 91 Breeding, Steven L     44 WMST-USA          1:06.06    1:02.78  
                 29.51      1:02.78 (33.27)
 91 Haveman, Jon D         42 TAM-USA           1:03.60    1:02.78  
                 29.94      1:02.78 (32.84)
 93 Crunkleton, David E    40 KR-ISL              59.99    1:02.88  
                 30.04      1:02.88 (32.84)
 94 Milenko, Don           44 SUNY-USA          1:04.95    1:03.14  
                 29.75      1:03.14 (33.39)
 95 Henricks, Ed P         44 SNM-USA           1:04.00    1:03.28  
                 30.08      1:03.28 (33.20)
 96 Lang, Joseph J         43 PNA-USA           1:03.49    1:03.52  
                 30.30      1:03.52 (33.22)
 97 Weissman, Kevin C      44 MVN-USA           1:04.00    1:03.55  
                 30.47      1:03.55 (33.08)
 98 Kahn, Laurent          44 ACBB-FRA          1:02.00    1:03.63  
                 29.34      1:03.63 (34.29)
 99 Poerink, John R Jonge  41 METR-USA          1:05.00    1:03.68  
                 30.48      1:03.68 (33.20)
100 Neilsen, Eric E        41 SDSM-USA          1:06.51    1:03.74  
                 30.73      1:03.74 (33.01)
101 Deplanque, Bruno       43 CNC-FRA           1:06.69    1:03.76  
                 30.16      1:03.76 (33.60)
102 Ivelich, Jim A         44 OREG-USA          1:03.99    1:03.79  
                 28.47      1:03.79 (35.32)
103 Ebert, Jim             43 AWJ-USA           1:02.50    1:03.85  
                 31.40      1:03.85 (32.45)
104 Laya Perez, Jose Greg  40 MV-VEN            1:00.03    1:03.96  
                 30.24      1:03.96 (33.72)
105 Young, Robert          42 IM-USA            1:10.99    1:03.98  
                 47.22      1:03.98 (16.76)
106 Schiel, Steve R        40 PCAM-USA          1:04.60    1:04.16  
                 31.53      1:04.16 (32.63)
107 Greenwood, Ulric       41 INDO-CRC          1:04.28    1:04.17  
                 30.60      1:04.17 (33.57)
108 Burke, J Marshall      43 WMST-USA          1:01.83    1:04.20  
                 30.27      1:04.20 (33.93)
109 Silva, Joăo            43 CMBC-POR          1:05.14    1:04.30  
                 29.87      1:04.30 (34.43)
110 Cina, Giuseppe         41 NOCE-ITA          1:02.00    1:04.33  
                 30.67      1:04.33 (33.66)
111 Huening, Dennis        42 IM-USA            1:00.90    1:04.35  
                 28.87      1:04.35 (35.48)
111 McKee, Steve           43 NMMS-USA          1:01.15    1:04.35  
                 29.63      1:04.35 (34.72)
113 Ruttkay, Milan         42 METR-USA          1:00.97    1:04.39  
                 29.91      1:04.39 (34.48)
114 Shellhammer, Thomas H  42 OREG-USA          1:06.00    1:04.57  
                 30.38      1:04.57 (34.19)
115 Murphy, Grant          43 LAC-USA           1:04.23    1:04.58  
                 28.78      1:04.58 (35.80)
116 Zappi, Federico        44 MV-VEN            1:01.00    1:04.71  
                 29.19      1:04.71 (35.52)
117 Muth, Daniel F         40 MMM-USA           1:00.00    1:04.77  
                 30.59      1:04.77 (34.18)
118 Ferrari, Eduardo V     44 AMAR-BRA          1:03.00    1:05.19  
                 29.62      1:05.19 (35.57)
119 Marker, Andy           43 SBM-USA           1:00.00    1:05.35  
                 29.91      1:05.35 (35.44)
120 O'Neil, Richard        44 SLOM-USA          1:10.45    1:05.45  
                 31.53      1:05.45 (33.92)
121 Quiroga, Amadeo        44 DOR-ARG           1:11.00    1:05.73  
                 31.57      1:05.73 (34.16)
122 Oliphant, Mark         44 TCYS-USA          1:06.26    1:05.79  
                 30.37      1:05.79 (35.42)
123 Garcia, Jose J         40 VAAC-VEN          1:08.00    1:05.82  
                 32.17      1:05.82 (33.65)
124 Tintea, Lucian Mihai   42 MWPC-ROM          1:09.00    1:05.85  
                 30.88      1:05.85 (34.97)
125 Calderon-Macias, Carl  41 SC-MEX            1:06.00    1:05.93  
                 32.13      1:05.93 (33.80)
126 Gazeau, Philippe       43 CNC-FRA           1:09.38    1:05.96  
                 32.06      1:05.96 (33.90)
127 Ehrenheim, Daryl S     42 PNA-USA           1:01.50    1:05.97  
                 31.66      1:05.97 (34.31)
128 Texido, Michael A      40 MELO-USA          1:10.00    1:06.21  
                 29.47      1:06.21 (36.74)
129 labib, Ibrahim H       44 TOMS-CAN          1:06.00    1:06.23  
                 30.68      1:06.23 (35.55)
130 Tiedemann, Arthur R    41 WM-USA            1:11.00    1:06.35  
                 31.60      1:06.35 (34.75)
131 Lanterman, Scott J     41 MVM-USA           1:05.00    1:06.48  
                 31.68      1:06.48 (34.80)
132 Caballero, Alejandro   40 CBSM-MEX          1:06.07    1:06.60  
                 33.00      1:06.60 (33.60)
133 Levy, Sid              43 MAM-USA           1:10.32    1:06.85  
                 32.94      1:06.85 (33.91)
134 Carter, Darren J       40 KATI-NZL          1:06.92    1:06.87  
                 31.53      1:06.87 (35.34)
135 Freeland, Alejandro F  41 DOR-ARG           1:11.00    1:06.99  
                 32.31      1:06.99 (34.68)
136 Dr. Varga, István      43 NYSE-HUN          1:05.25    1:07.02  
                 31.68      1:07.02 (35.34)
137 Deplanque, Thierry     43 CNC-FRA           1:09.19    1:07.08  
                 31.98      1:07.08 (35.10)
138 Abramov, Oleg K        40 PREG-RUS          1:06.00    1:07.09  
                 32.01      1:07.09 (35.08)
139 Ploeger, Frank         40 DEL-GER           1:06.00    1:07.29  
                 30.38      1:07.29 (36.91)
140 Fischel, Max A         40 AMCR-CRC          1:09.16    1:07.58  
                 31.84      1:07.58 (35.74)
141 Warren, David R        44 MELO-USA          1:07.87    1:07.62  
                 31.72      1:07.62 (35.90)
142 Gjerde, Anders R       44 TVM-USA           1:08.00    1:07.63  
                 32.55      1:07.63 (35.08)
142 Anderson, Brent R      44 MOST-USA          1:10.00    1:07.63  
                 30.84      1:07.63 (36.79)
144 Abersold, Darren B     42 RAD-USA           1:08.75    1:07.64  
                 32.93      1:07.64 (34.71)
145 Padilla, Ricardo       42 PEMA-PER          1:08.00    1:07.71  
                 32.17      1:07.71 (35.54)
146 Childerhose, Todd L    44 AURO-CAN          1:08.30    1:07.79  
                 32.43      1:07.79 (35.36)
147 Mocholi, Juan          43 CDUP-ESP          1:06.67    1:07.80  
                 31.53      1:07.80 (36.27)
148 Yasuda, Yoichiro       44 KSTD-JPN          1:07.70    1:07.88  
                 31.45      1:07.88 (36.43)
149 Oxendine, Jeff         44 CMSC-USA          1:09.20    1:07.90  
                 32.20      1:07.90 (35.70)
150 Gentry, Paul           40 REDT-USA          1:08.00    1:08.09  
                 31.81      1:08.09 (36.28)
151 Goble, John M          44 ALMA-USA          1:10.00    1:08.13  
                 33.04      1:08.13 (35.09)
152 Karyukin, Andrei       41 OREG-USA          1:10.80    1:08.23  
                 32.96      1:08.23 (35.27)
153 Daryanani Jauregui, K  41 ELMI-CRC          1:08.98    1:08.27  
                 32.39      1:08.27 (35.88)
154 Womack, Lance K        42 MAM-USA           1:00.00    1:09.02  
                 32.30      1:09.02 (36.72)
155 Carrillo, Jose L       44 ANV-MEX           1:08.00    1:09.41  
                 31.87      1:09.41 (37.54)
156 Browne, Richard W      43 MSAM-USA          1:07.00    1:09.44  
                 29.14      1:09.44 (40.30)
157 Porcella, John         44 WCM-USA           1:09.84    1:09.69  
                 33.23      1:09.69 (36.46)
158 Valencia, José A       43 DELF-COL          1:05.92    1:10.11  
                 32.57      1:10.11 (37.54)
159 Rinco, Massimiliano    40 ASAD-ITA          1:10.00    1:10.26  
                 32.97      1:10.26 (37.29)
160 Towle, Jacob D         40 PNA-USA           1:09.00    1:10.45  
                 32.50      1:10.45 (37.95)
161 Villegas Solera, Chri  43 ELMI-CRC          1:07.97    1:10.57  
                 35.38      1:10.57 (35.19)
162 Harding, Scott I       44 AAM-USA           1:09.00    1:10.66  
                 32.59      1:10.66 (38.07)
163 Jannink, Willem        41 SWOL-NED          1:09.38    1:10.68  
                 31.54      1:10.68 (39.14)
164 Almeras, Thierry       41 ASPT-FRA          1:09.00    1:10.71  
                 31.84      1:10.71 (38.87)
165 Romdhane, Bechir       42 YBAR-USA          1:10.00    1:10.78  
                 33.45      1:10.78 (37.33)
 -- Kattchee, Chris A      43 SCAM-USA          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Hällgren, Lars I       42 SKIK-SWE          1:10.05         NT  
 -- Nykl, Jan              42 SEAL-CZE          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Campos Briceno, Jose   40 HUMB-CRC          1:10.87         NT  
 -- Montan, Thomas N       44 SRM-USA           1:11.00         NT  
 -- Haase, Dirk            43 HUMB-CRC          1:10.45         NT  
 -- Melczer, John          42 NEM-USA           1:09.81         NT  
 -- Gottsche, Gordon P     40 SMMM-USA          1:05.00         NT  
 -- Hecker, Dennis         43 CLVM-USA          1:10.75         NT  
 -- Manini, Marco          44 FSN-SMR           1:08.00         NT  
 -- Stroie, Viorel         41 CONN-USA          1:10.80         NT  
 -- Clark, Jay C           44 CRUZ-USA          1:09.45         NT  
 -- Turcott, Michael L     43 PNA-USA           1:10.22         NT  
 -- Sperka, Daniel J       41 DAM-USA           1:10.00         NT  
 -- Chavez, Fred J         41 WCM-USA           1:11.00         NT  
 -- Lovalenti, Phillip M   42 STAN-USA          1:11.00         NT  
 -- Murphy, Steve J        40 ALMA-USA          1:05.00         NT  
 -- Wright, Eric W         43 STAN-USA          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Dueregger, Wolfgang    40 STAN-USA          1:11.00         NT  
 -- Espadinha, Joăo        42 UDCA-POR          1:02.00         NS  
 -- Bravo, Rafael          42 ANV-MEX           1:06.00         NS  
 -- Liebel, Luc            41 ASPT-FRA          1:02.00         NS  
 -- Nyqvist, Lars          43 SKE-SWE           1:04.20         NS  
 -- Markitantov, Igor      41 DUCK-RUS            59.11         NS  
 -- kaspars, pone          41 RKPK-LAT            55.00         NS  
 -- Bird, David J          43 SOBA-USA          1:04.58         NS  
 -- Laurie, Rob K          40 SNM-USA             55.00         NS  
 -- Patel, Shirishkumar R  42 NAIN-IND          1:02.00         NS  
 -- Clifford, Andrew L     40 LOM-USA           1:11.00         NS  
 -- Kersten, Craig M       40 MILS-USA          1:09.00         NS  
 -- Pammolli, GianLuca     44 LAZI-ITA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Finiguerra, Mauro      42 LIBS-ITA          1:04.00         NS  
 -- Tiunov, Sergey         43 TROY-RUS          1:08.00         NS  
 -- Millar, Simon A        40 UCLA-USA          1:01.25         NS  
 -- Manthei, Lee A         42 CMS-USA           1:09.50         NS  
 -- Vaughan, Nicolus       42 BAF-GBR             56.10         NS  
 -- Wu, Thomas D           44 BMW-USA           1:05.00         NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Luis D       43 DELF-COL          1:10.00         NS  
                 30.84                     
 -- Tri, Robert L          40 STAN-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Conferti, Ronald L     42 SPMA-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Paradis, Paul          43 TOC-USA           1:10.00         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          44 DAMM-USA            55.99         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.77  8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
         Meet: M 54.22  2002      JAMES MONTGOMERY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  1:14.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          47 TYR-USA             55.38      54.41  
                 26.95        54.41 (27.46)
  2 Boatwright, David E    45 WCM-USA             54.00      54.88  
                 25.99        54.88 (28.89)
  3 Wood, Steve            46 CMS-USA             55.33      55.70  
                 26.87        55.70 (28.83)
  4 Forsyth, Larry A       48 QCS-AUS             55.50      56.10  
                 27.02        56.10 (29.08)
  5 Norrey, Craig D        45 GEN-SUI             57.00      56.74  
                 26.55        56.74 (30.19)
  6 Barnes, Brent          48 HEIW-JPN            54.90      56.92  
                 26.41        56.92 (30.51)
  7 Welbourn, Graham F     45 GYTB-CAN            55.03      57.08  
                 27.19        57.08 (29.89)
  8 Hayes, Matthew E       45 UTAH-USA            56.50      57.20  
                 27.20        57.20 (30.00)
  9 Dawson, Jerry          46 NTC-USA             57.09      57.24  
                 27.83        57.24 (29.41)
 10 McCabe, Thomas J       49 IM-USA              56.50      57.63  
                 27.46        57.63 (30.17)
 11 Switzer, Kevin G       46 DAMM-USA            57.00      57.74  
                 28.28        57.74 (29.46)
 12 Harvill, Thomas L      45 OAK-USA             59.00      57.77  
                 27.60        57.77 (30.17)
 13 Harvey, John G         45 NTS-AUS             57.00      57.81  
                 27.65        57.81 (30.16)
 14 Stultz, Todd W         46 O*H*-USA            59.30      58.13  
                 27.65        58.13 (30.48)
 15 Swatosch, Claus        45 SCHW-GER          1:02.00      58.22  
                 28.20        58.22 (30.02)
 16 Bares, Michal          47 BOH-CZE             56.66      58.35  
                 28.75        58.35 (29.60)
 17 Greenwood, Thomas T    46 HART-GBR            58.35      58.36  
                 27.68        58.36 (30.68)
 18 Clevenger, Tony        49 CANM-CAN            57.63      58.41  
                 28.46        58.41 (29.95)
 19 Sanders, Gregg R       47 RAMS-USA            58.25      58.48  
                 27.89        58.48 (30.59)
 20 Sawicki, Rick          46 CNC-FRA           1:02.52      58.67  
                 28.23        58.67 (30.44)
 21 Shilling, Ken R        49 STAN-USA            57.21      58.79  
                 27.68        58.79 (31.11)
 22 Emison, Tom W          48 MINN-USA            57.74      58.86  
                 28.55        58.86 (30.31)
 23 Goldbloom, Robert M    47 METR-USA            58.80      58.94  
                 27.89        58.94 (31.05)
 24 Rose, Cameron D        46 SAWS-USA            59.61      59.17  
                 28.41        59.17 (30.76)
 25 Heath, Robert H        49 MAM-USA             59.00      59.22  
                 28.45        59.22 (30.77)
 26 Golden, Larry          46 ARKM-USA            59.92      59.25  
                 29.06        59.25 (30.19)
 27 Lum, Bryant J          45 VCM-USA             57.40      59.30  
                 27.56        59.30 (31.74)
 28 Sherman, Bill          48 MOVY-USA            56.82      59.34  
                 28.92        59.34 (30.42)
 29 Berryhill, Keith C     47 RAY-USA             56.61      59.56  
                 28.90        59.56 (30.66)
 30 Kozlowski, Kirk E      48 MVM-USA             59.00      59.63  
                 27.41        59.63 (32.22)
 31 Willment, Steven P     48 MVN-USA             59.98      59.64  
                 28.75        59.64 (30.89)
 32 Ramirez Escamilla, Ma  45 SC-MEX              59.00      59.69  
                 28.22        59.69 (31.47)
 33 Mc Cracken, Bill       45 TVM-USA           1:00.90      59.73  
                 29.30        59.73 (30.43)
 34 Shumate, Tim P         45 NOVA-USA            59.80      59.77  
                 27.80        59.77 (31.97)
 35 Gallud, Fernando       46 NOVA-USA            59.50      59.78  
                 29.38        59.78 (30.40)
 36 Myers, Ross            47 DAMM-USA          1:02.80    1:00.04  
                 29.07      1:00.04 (30.97)
 37 Johnston, Mark A       46 CMS-USA             59.43    1:00.56  
                 28.58      1:00.56 (31.98)
 37 Prosen, Dennis E       49 SMMM-USA          1:00.91    1:00.56  
                 29.07      1:00.56 (31.49)
 39 Schenstrom, Warren     49 SRM-USA           1:01.20    1:00.70  
                 28.58      1:00.70 (32.12)
 40 Humphrey, Al S         47 MELO-USA          1:00.50    1:00.85  
                 29.60      1:00.85 (31.25)
 40 Tavares, Juan M        46 DOM-DOM             59.12    1:00.85  
                 29.33      1:00.85 (31.52)
 42 McCarty, Dave          48 CMS-USA           1:02.80    1:01.04  
                 28.40      1:01.04 (32.64)
 43 Carraminana, Alberto   45 ANV-MEX           1:01.20    1:01.25  
                 29.44      1:01.25 (31.81)
 43 Proux, Bernard M       49 ENL-FRA           1:00.00    1:01.25  
                 29.61      1:01.25 (31.64)
 45 Delaney, Joe           45 TAM-USA           1:02.00    1:01.48  
                 29.47      1:01.48 (32.01)
 46 Valley, Eric S         45 PNA-USA           1:01.00    1:01.52  
                 29.85      1:01.52 (31.67)
 47 Vahle, Stephen W       46 MVM-USA           1:03.50    1:01.55  
                 30.17      1:01.55 (31.38)
 48 Pickett, Tod A         45 WCM-USA           1:05.02    1:01.71  
                 29.31      1:01.71 (32.40)
 49 Deloney, Wayne A       46 MVN-USA           1:04.50    1:01.72  
                 28.23      1:01.72 (33.49)
 50 Allen, Patrick         47 DAMM-USA          1:01.50    1:01.90  
                 29.18      1:01.90 (32.72)
 51 Arraez, Andres J       47 GAJA-USA          1:01.70    1:01.94  
                 28.91      1:01.94 (33.03)
 52 Bigg, Dave             49 IM-USA            1:03.00    1:01.99  
                 29.21      1:01.99 (32.78)
 53 Schilling, Alexander   46 TOC-USA           1:04.00    1:02.01  
                 30.20      1:02.01 (31.81)
 54 Shepherd, Keith        47 SKY-USA           1:01.23    1:02.38  
                 29.27      1:02.38 (33.11)
 55 Stoughton, Ian K       47 LUT-GBR           1:02.00    1:02.50  
                 30.60      1:02.50 (31.90)
 56 Gastaldi, Thierry      47 CNC-FRA           1:03.54    1:02.66  
                 30.87      1:02.66 (31.79)
 57 Deming, James E        47 LGSR-USA          1:03.22    1:02.68  
                 30.17      1:02.68 (32.51)
 58 Davis, Joseph P        48 MELO-USA          1:03.00    1:02.86  
                 29.84      1:02.86 (33.02)
 59 Arnold, Rob P          46 TRAF-GBR          1:00.00    1:02.88  
                 30.43      1:02.88 (32.45)
 60 Whitson, Steven        45 SSMS-USA          1:01.99    1:02.92  
                 30.31      1:02.92 (32.61)
 61 Price, Jeffrey G       47 NSP-AUS           1:03.00    1:03.16  
                 30.61      1:03.16 (32.55)
 62 Hoffmann, Daniel O     48 WFLY-USA          1:03.38    1:03.21  
                 29.97      1:03.21 (33.24)
 63 Rittenhouse, John      48 BCSC-GBR          1:03.00    1:03.34  
                 30.13      1:03.34 (33.21)
 64 Tsuzuki, Ed M          48 GSM-USA           1:03.03    1:03.39  
                 31.06      1:03.39 (32.33)
 65 Stites, Jim S          49 ARIZ-USA          1:01.01    1:03.41  
                 29.85      1:03.41 (33.56)
 66 White, Steve G         46 WMST-USA          1:00.50    1:03.42  
                 30.06      1:03.42 (33.36)
 67 Spurzem, Peter R       49 RAC-USA           1:01.00    1:03.48  
                 30.26      1:03.48 (33.22)
 68 Comello, Sergio        45 ANVA-ITA          1:01.00    1:03.54  
                 29.66      1:03.54 (33.88)
 69 Pasciuto, Antonio      47 SERA-ITA          1:03.00    1:03.55  
                 30.31      1:03.55 (33.24)
 70 Turville, Charles L    45 VCM-USA           1:00.00    1:03.66  
                 29.81      1:03.66 (33.85)
 71 North, Harry S         48 SRM-USA           1:03.00    1:03.72  
                 30.65      1:03.72 (33.07)
 72 Swartz, Joel A         48 SMMM-USA          1:08.00    1:03.79  
                 30.35      1:03.79 (33.44)
 73 DE Valdes, Rafael      49 CNMI-ESP          1:02.50    1:03.81  
                 30.95      1:03.81 (32.86)
 73 Coffin, Jeffrey A      48 LGMS-USA          1:08.21    1:03.81  
                 30.76      1:03.81 (33.05)
 75 Bernasconi, Bruno M    47 LIMM-SUI          1:04.50    1:03.83  
                 30.88      1:03.83 (32.95)
 76 Hanson, Jeff           47 MAAC-USA          1:10.00    1:03.91  
                 30.37      1:03.91 (33.54)
 77 Hislop, Scott J        48 RHMS-USA          1:11.80    1:04.01  
                 30.16      1:04.01 (33.85)
 78 Herich, Douglas J      49 NVM-USA           1:07.00    1:04.06  
                 29.90      1:04.06 (34.16)
 79 Maryatt, Andrew T      45 RAMS-USA          1:02.00    1:04.10  
                 30.31      1:04.10 (33.79)
 80 Fuselier, Stephen A    47 STAN-USA          1:06.50    1:04.26  
                 30.98      1:04.26 (33.28)
 81 Ambrosi, Alberto       45 CSP-ITA           1:04.25    1:04.61  
                 30.04      1:04.61 (34.57)
 82 Auchard, Robert E      46 ALMA-USA          1:06.72    1:04.62  
                 30.81      1:04.62 (33.81)
 83 Kenny, Daniel B        49 SMMM-USA          1:01.57    1:04.63  
                 29.71      1:04.63 (34.92)
 84 Keating, Brian T       47 STAN-USA          1:06.00    1:04.84  
                 30.39      1:04.84 (34.45)
 85 Barry, Robert J        48 STAN-USA          1:04.37    1:04.88  
                 30.18      1:04.88 (34.70)
 86 Lux, Louis J           47 WFLY-USA          1:02.88    1:04.89  
                 30.58      1:04.89 (34.31)
 87 Littlefield, James R   46 PNA-USA           1:02.00    1:04.97  
                 31.42      1:04.97 (33.55)
 88 Melecio Cazares, Jose  47 ORC-MEX           1:03.00    1:05.10  
                 28.40      1:05.10 (36.70)
 89 alfaro, rafa C         47 CDI-ESA           1:07.30    1:05.15  
                 30.42      1:05.15 (34.73)
 90 Blankenship, Douglas   45 STAN-USA          1:09.00    1:05.25  
                 30.73      1:05.25 (34.52)
 91 Woollgar, Mark D       45 AHMS-USA          1:05.00    1:05.45  
                 31.28      1:05.45 (34.17)
 92 Freeman, Craig M       48 STAN-USA          1:05.50    1:05.62  
                 28.90      1:05.62 (36.72)
 92 Anderson, Thomas D     45 MELO-USA          1:05.88    1:05.62  
                 29.78      1:05.62 (35.84)
 94 Carr, Mike W           46 SRM-USA           1:10.66    1:05.67  
                 31.29      1:05.67 (34.38)
 95 Hamza, Alex V          47 LVTC-USA          1:10.00    1:05.72  
                 31.92      1:05.72 (33.80)
 96 Mooney, Jack J         46 NEM-USA           1:05.50    1:05.77  
                 30.39      1:05.77 (35.38)
 97 Jorge, Jorge A         48 AMAR-BRA          1:04.90    1:05.79  
                 30.88      1:05.79 (34.91)
 98 Albright, Philip W     46 MVN-USA           1:05.10    1:05.81  
                 30.30      1:05.81 (35.51)
 99 Weinheimer, Matt S     47 MAAC-USA          1:12.00    1:05.93  
                 30.62      1:05.93 (35.31)
100 Lennon, Doug           45 CYMS-USA          1:06.17    1:06.15  
                 30.65      1:06.15 (35.50)
101 Lamar, Simon J         45 FMT-USA           1:05.00    1:06.52  
                 31.38      1:06.52 (35.14)
102 Papion-Duchateau, Ren  45 ENL-FRA           1:05.00    1:06.57  
                 30.71      1:06.57 (35.86)
103 Wygant, Matthew D      45 LGSR-USA          1:10.69    1:06.68  
                 30.35      1:06.68 (36.33)
104 Wigoda, Saul T         46 TC-CRC            1:04.20    1:07.12  
                 30.88      1:07.12 (36.24)
105 Usman, Nassim          47 STAN-USA          1:10.00    1:07.29  
                 32.31      1:07.29 (34.98)
106 Wolff, Eric R          46 MVM-USA           1:08.00    1:07.47  
                 31.12      1:07.47 (36.35)
107 Griffith, Wayne W      45 WCM-USA           1:10.75    1:07.72  
                 31.20      1:07.72 (36.52)
108 Brown, Jeffrey A       45 NSC-USA           1:06.09    1:07.86  
                 30.29      1:07.86 (37.57)
109 Wersinger, Toemas J    45 MINN-USA          1:10.00    1:07.87  
                 33.46      1:07.87 (34.41)
110 Dolan, John V          49 NEM-USA           1:09.50    1:07.89  
                 31.41      1:07.89 (36.48)
111 Stiling, Douglas E     48 TS-USA            1:05.30    1:07.94  
                 30.89      1:07.94 (37.05)
111 Dybdahl, Eric T        46 PNA-USA           1:08.00    1:07.94  
                 32.46      1:07.94 (35.48)
113 Mitchell, Andrew T     45 AURO-CAN          1:12.22    1:08.10  
                 32.50      1:08.10 (35.60)
114 Ali, Hisham H          45 EKMT-CAN          1:10.11    1:08.13  
                 32.60      1:08.13 (35.53)
115 Child, Jeffrey B       46 STAN-USA          1:13.50    1:08.14  
                 32.95      1:08.14 (35.19)
116 Labrecque, Harvey V    47 GRIF-CAN          1:06.31    1:08.15  
                 32.20      1:08.15 (35.95)
117 Diaz De Leon Valdivi,  48 ORC-MEX           1:06.50    1:08.41  
                 32.76      1:08.41 (35.65)
118 Ruthenberg, Klaus      47 HALL-GER          1:08.27    1:08.43  
                 32.21      1:08.43 (36.22)
119 Mader, Douglas E       47 MVN-USA           1:10.45    1:08.54  
                 32.74      1:08.54 (35.80)
120 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   46 NTC-USA           1:08.00    1:08.63  
                 32.46      1:08.63 (36.17)
121 Dehaan, Kurt W         47 SPMA-USA          1:12.50    1:08.70  
                 32.33      1:08.70 (36.37)
122 Barry, Daniel D        49 TOC-USA           1:09.90    1:08.73  
                 33.71      1:08.73 (35.02)
123 Herrmann, André        45 SVRS-GER          1:06.80    1:08.77  
                 32.07      1:08.77 (36.70)
124 Schleelein, Eric J     49 TOC-USA           1:09.00    1:08.96  
                 33.62      1:08.96 (35.34)
125 Beza, Ion A            48 SDSM-USA          1:08.00    1:09.04  
                 33.12      1:09.04 (35.92)
126 Ding, Gregory W        48 RINC-USA          1:11.91    1:09.13  
                 32.95      1:09.13 (36.18)
127 Cox, Daniel P          46 O*H*-USA          1:10.00    1:09.53  
                 31.84      1:09.53 (37.69)
128 Orwick, David A        47 MOVY-USA          1:08.00    1:09.65  
                 33.59      1:09.65 (36.06)
129 Combs, Michael A       49 LODI-USA          1:11.20    1:09.70  
                 32.39      1:09.70 (37.31)
130 Campbell, Chris        45 MVM-USA           1:09.00    1:09.84  
                 34.01      1:09.84 (35.83)
131 Gerstenschlager, Jay   45 STAN-USA          1:12.90    1:10.42  
                 32.90      1:10.42 (37.52)
132 Roddan, Tony           45 TO2-NZL           1:11.00    1:10.63  
                 32.50      1:10.63 (38.13)
133 Zhang, Hugo J          45 MSAM-USA          1:11.50    1:10.78  
                 32.93      1:10.78 (37.85)
134 Lee, Gary M            47 STAN-USA          1:14.50    1:10.83  
                 34.33      1:10.83 (36.50)
135 Miranda, Erick R       48 PAN-PAN           1:13.96    1:11.12  
                 31.91      1:11.12 (39.21)
136 Rosell, Lermit         47 VAAC-VEN          1:11.00    1:11.13  
                 32.50      1:11.13 (38.63)
137 Cochrane, James E      48 RHMS-USA          1:10.00    1:11.40  
                 32.99      1:11.40 (38.41)
138 Salvino, John A        48 MVN-USA           1:14.01    1:11.43  
                 34.77      1:11.43 (36.66)
139 Amato, Maurizio        47 RARI-ITA          1:11.93    1:11.50  
                 33.22      1:11.50 (38.28)
140 Feldman, David L       48 BERK-USA          1:10.00    1:11.52  
                 33.22      1:11.52 (38.30)
141 Grantham, Dennis J     46 MN1-NZL           1:13.60    1:11.76  
                 34.16      1:11.76 (37.60)
142 Milligan, Robert A     48 TOMS-CAN          1:08.00    1:12.19  
                 33.89      1:12.19 (38.30)
143 Anticona Salazar, Lui  49 PERU-PER          1:10.30    1:12.44  
                 33.86      1:12.44 (38.58)
144 Traynor, John C        47 IM-USA            1:09.00    1:12.94  
                 33.87      1:12.94 (39.07)
145 Purves, Brian          48 AURO-CAN          1:09.99    1:12.97  
                 31.41      1:12.97 (41.56)
146 Rockhold, Craig A      48 STAN-USA          1:13.00    1:13.07  
                 33.14      1:13.07 (39.93)
147 Mayer, Petr            46 SPOL-CZE          1:14.30    1:13.57  
                 35.67      1:13.57 (37.90)
148 Izaki, Tatsuya         48 TISC-JPN          1:08.00    1:13.76  
                 32.96      1:13.76 (40.80)
149 Van Riper, John E      46 TVM-USA           1:14.08    1:13.80  
                 35.13      1:13.80 (38.67)
150 ioannou, jorge         48 MV-VEN            1:14.00    1:13.91  
                 34.63      1:13.91 (39.28)
151 Nelson, Christian M    49 SCAM-USA          1:12.50    1:13.96  
                 35.61      1:13.96 (38.35)
152 Jesi, Sergio Attilio   48 FORU-ITA          1:14.00    1:14.09  
                 35.13      1:14.09 (38.96)
153 Meo, Rocco             46 RARI-ITA          1:12.93    1:14.22  
                 34.18      1:14.22 (40.04)
 -- Mayor, Andres          45 CASA-MEX          1:14.00         NT  
 -- Thompson, Rob          47 MACO-USA          1:10.00         NT  
 -- Vial, Andres E         46 CDUC-CHI          1:14.19         NT  
 -- Jenkins, Bill M        48 AURO-CAN          1:14.10         NT  
 -- Alten, Alexander I     47 TVM-USA           1:14.48         NT  
 -- Erickson, Steven D     49 NSC-USA           1:13.90         NT  
 -- Zabotkine, Nikolai V   47 MCC-RUS             58.00         NT  
 -- Kvaeken, Johan         47 HAMA-NOR          1:13.87         NT  
 -- Piruzmand, Frank       45 WCM-USA           1:14.50         NT  
 -- Dithurbide, Juan P     48 DOR-ARG           1:13.00         NT  
 -- rathi, sukhbirsing     49 SFI-IND           1:14.00         NT  
 -- Walsh, Bill            49 SDSM-USA          1:14.50         NT  
 -- Sicardi, Cristian F    48 DOR-ARG           1:14.00         NT  
 -- Clark, Dean W          48 STAN-USA          1:13.00         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Fadeev, Vladimir       45 TROY-RUS          1:01.00         NS  
 -- Cross, Marc K          48 UCI-USA           1:07.92         NS  
 -- Foianini, Anthony      48 YBAR-USA          1:13.66         NS  
 -- Graham, Errol          47 WH2O-USA          1:14.50         NS  
 -- Danilov, Alexander     49 TROY-RUS          1:01.00         NS  
 -- Bank, Holden J         46 TYR-USA             59.10         NS  
 -- Devine, John Patrick   48 HEIW-JPN          1:08.00         NS  
 -- davis, kim S           49 HHAC-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Wessbecher, Uwe W      46 FREM-USA          1:07.60         NS  
 -- Craig, Rod W           46 GYTB-CAN            59.00         NS  
 -- Alejandro, Alfarache   48 JRCL-MEX          1:11.00         NS  
 -- Carlsen, Richard L     47 MVN-USA           1:10.40         NS  
 -- Lucas, Robert          45 HM-GBR              57.92         NS  
 -- Filonov, Alexei        45 CHAI-RUS            55.00         NS  
 -- Silva, Franciso Migue  45 CIA-BRA           1:13.80         NS  
 -- Fuxa, Jiri             49 AXIS-CZE            58.00         NS  
 -- Roussilhe, Jean Marc   47 CNP-FRA           1:01.30         NS  
 -- Rader, David M         45 DAM-USA           1:09.00         NS  
 -- Lilley, James          46 CMS-USA             57.10         NS  
 -- Ericsson, Ken C        46 RHMS-USA          1:00.50         NS  
 -- Ross, Gerry L          49 SASK-CAN          1:12.50         NS  
 -- Stevens, Jeffrey       47 PCA-USA             58.00         NS  
 -- Price, Gregg C         46 PHX-RSA             57.62         NS  
 -- Lindgren, Tomas        45 SSS-SWE             59.50         NS  
 -- Harmon, Perry          48 TCAM-USA          1:02.00         NS  
 -- Törnqvist, Anders      46 SKE-SWE           1:03.63         NS  
 -- Bowser, Walter         46 NCMS-USA            59.20         NS  
 -- Wuest, Frank C         46 NEM-USA           1:04.00         NS  
 -- Raikwar, Krishna Chan  47 NAIN-IND          1:14.30         NS  
 -- Carter, Paul V         49 NOVA-USA            56.00         NS  
 -- Hayward, David S       46 NOVA-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Bentley, Paul F        48 NIAG-USA          1:12.55         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.41  8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA
         Meet: M 55.48  2004      JACK GROSELLE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  1:18.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip          52 CMS-USA             56.10      55.38W 
                 26.81        55.38 (28.57)
  2 Groselle, Jack R       52 CMS-USA             55.41      55.74  
                 26.33        55.74 (29.41)
  3 Fields, John A         50 AWJ-USA             56.75      56.47  
                 27.27        56.47 (29.20)
  4 Montgomery, Jim        51 DAMM-USA            57.80      56.80  
                 27.27        56.80 (29.53)
  5 Abbott, Rick E         51 AKMS-USA            57.55      57.68  
                 27.43        57.68 (30.25)
  6 Gandee, Bradford R     52 CUBU-USA            58.90      58.61  
                 28.41        58.61 (30.20)
  7 Schatz, Gary L         51 WMST-USA            57.13      58.62  
                 28.01        58.62 (30.61)
  8 Roth, Barry            52 ARIZ-USA            59.68      58.73  
                 28.22        58.73 (30.51)
  9 Supple, Robert C       52 NMMS-USA            57.50      59.01  
                 27.78        59.01 (31.23)
 10 Griffith, James M      53 TOC-USA             58.50      59.07  
                 27.61        59.07 (31.46)
 11 Krauser, Larry B       53 GOLD-USA            58.12      59.15  
                 29.03        59.15 (30.12)
 11 Hess, Richard W        52 CMS-USA             57.83      59.15  
                 27.61        59.15 (31.54)
 13 Tennant, Mike J        53 OREG-USA            58.75      59.28  
                 27.14        59.28 (32.14)
 14 Glenn, Timothy P       50 STAN-USA            59.80      59.70  
                 28.56        59.70 (31.14)
 15 Plaeschke, Rene        52 HSG-GER           1:00.23      59.98  
                 29.08        59.98 (30.90)
 16 Van Boer, Eric D       52 RHMS-USA          1:00.00    1:00.12  
                 28.29      1:00.12 (31.83)
 17 Pineyro, Luis          54 SC-MEX              59.80    1:00.55  
                 28.92      1:00.55 (31.63)
 18 kalinke, klaus         50 SV13-GER            59.40    1:00.63  
                 29.69      1:00.63 (30.94)
 19 Lukens, Jeffrey A      53 IM-USA            1:00.00    1:00.68  
                 28.25      1:00.68 (32.43)
 20 Taylor, Jeff           50 MVN-USA           1:06.25    1:00.97  
                 29.15      1:00.97 (31.82)
 21 Galavtin, Mihail       52 NEPU-RUS          1:00.00    1:01.05  
                 28.29      1:01.05 (32.76)
 22 Reed, Clay F           50 SCCM-USA          1:04.20    1:01.10  
                 29.37      1:01.10 (31.73)
 23 Adkison, Bill          51 RHMS-USA          1:00.23    1:01.13  
                 29.20      1:01.13 (31.93)
 24 Stager, Joel M         54 DOC-USA           1:01.46    1:01.41  
                 29.26      1:01.41 (32.15)
 25 Welday, Kirk A         51 VLVM-USA          1:04.00    1:01.68  
                 28.68      1:01.68 (33.00)
 26 Smith, Darrell J       50 MINN-USA          1:02.10    1:01.87  
                 29.44      1:01.87 (32.43)
 27 Wilkin, David          54 AURO-CAN            59.50    1:01.97  
                 28.98      1:01.97 (32.99)
 28 Finch, Sheldon H       54 BMW-USA           1:01.00    1:02.16  
                 29.60      1:02.16 (32.56)
 29 Black, Boyd E          50 IM-USA            1:02.70    1:02.27  
                 29.35      1:02.27 (32.92)
 30 Kent, Alfred H         51 VAAC-VEN          1:02.43    1:02.64  
                 29.89      1:02.64 (32.75)
 31 Davis, Bradley C       54 NEM-USA           1:06.80    1:03.03  
                 30.27      1:03.03 (32.76)
 32 Knowles-Jr., Percival  51 SWFT-BAH          1:04.81    1:03.14  
                 29.85      1:03.14 (33.29)
 33 Moore, John G          50 NSA-AUS           1:04.00    1:03.18  
                 30.05      1:03.18 (33.13)
 34 Garrun, Cliff          50 PHOE-RSA          1:02.00    1:03.22  
                 29.89      1:03.22 (33.33)
 34 Skinner, Peter K       51 CDOL-CAN          1:08.00    1:03.22  
                 29.34      1:03.22 (33.88)
 34 Phillips, Richard J    52 SCAQ-USA          1:02.57    1:03.22  
                 29.89      1:03.22 (33.33)
 37 Sodonis, Frank         50 AURO-CAN          1:03.50    1:03.41  
                 30.29      1:03.41 (33.12)
 38 Williams, Scott        51 TOC-USA           1:04.59    1:03.61  
                 30.42      1:03.61 (33.19)
 39 Jackson, Kevin J       53 QRT-AUS           1:03.00    1:03.68  
                 30.66      1:03.68 (33.02)
 39 Fisher, Warren J       50 1776-USA          1:03.00    1:03.68  
                 30.40      1:03.68 (33.28)
 41 Keskyla, Peep          52 UCLB-EST          1:06.00    1:03.76  
                 30.82      1:03.76 (32.94)
 42 Rocha, Ruben           52 EA-BRA            1:02.00    1:03.82  
                 29.76      1:03.82 (34.06)
 43 Sidenberg, Phil        50 SWM-USA           1:00.00    1:04.11  
                 30.04      1:04.11 (34.07)
 44 Devins, Jeff W         54 HIMA-USA          1:04.40    1:04.18  
                 30.97      1:04.18 (33.21)
 45 Sterne, Erik A         54 SRM-USA           1:04.25    1:04.31  
                 30.89      1:04.31 (33.42)
 46 Heather, Michael R     52 MVN-USA           1:03.65    1:04.32  
                 28.68      1:04.32 (35.64)
 47 Hemmerde, Clifford     50 PEMA-PER          1:04.13    1:04.39  
                 29.59      1:04.39 (34.80)
 48 Kriger, Joel S         53 GB-BRA            1:03.00    1:04.42  
                 31.33      1:04.42 (33.09)
 49 Glenesk, Mark J        50 KMAN-USA          1:05.80    1:04.47  
                 31.18      1:04.47 (33.29)
 50 Cooke, David J         50 HOEM-GBR          1:03.20    1:04.85  
                 30.69      1:04.85 (34.16)
 51 Porcella, David        51 RAMS-USA          1:14.00    1:04.91  
                 30.52      1:04.91 (34.39)
 52 tanner, john           53 MOVY-USA          1:04.65    1:05.04  
                 30.35      1:05.04 (34.69)
 53 Holmes, David B        52 TOC-USA           1:05.50    1:05.13  
                 31.19      1:05.13 (33.94)
 54 Keeney, Mike           52 SDSM-USA          1:02.10    1:05.20  
                 29.04      1:05.20 (36.16)
 55 Spellberg, Geoff       50 TAM-USA           1:10.00    1:05.32  
                 30.90      1:05.32 (34.42)
 56 Kennedy, Robert (Bob)  52 SCCM-USA          1:04.80    1:05.33  
                 31.19      1:05.33 (34.14)
 57 Mc Auliffe, John G     53 FGST-USA          1:05.00    1:05.42  
                 32.35      1:05.42 (33.07)
 58 Yensen, Kermit D       53 OREG-USA          1:05.00    1:06.11  
                 31.19      1:06.11 (34.92)
 59 Ghaffari, Manucher     50 CMS-USA           1:07.00    1:06.15  
                 31.94      1:06.15 (34.21)
 60 Battistini, Rick A     52 NEM-USA           1:05.50    1:06.23  
                 31.78      1:06.23 (34.45)
 61 Woollard, Ian          52 BCSC-GBR          1:07.50    1:06.28  
                 30.96      1:06.28 (35.32)
 62 Colinas, Carlos R      51 ANV-MEX           1:07.00    1:06.32  
                 30.95      1:06.32 (35.37)
 63 Silva, Sergio B        51 TAM-USA           1:10.00    1:06.56  
                 32.18      1:06.56 (34.38)
 64 Reinemann, Frank       51 MAGD-GER          1:06.00    1:06.84  
                 31.21      1:06.84 (35.63)
 65 Mayers, Roberto J      53 SCSC-USA          1:06.00    1:06.95  
                 31.61      1:06.95 (35.34)
 66 Eisner, Steven B       54 1776-USA          1:01.60    1:06.97  
                 32.41      1:06.97 (34.56)
 67 Harris, Scott J        53 IM-USA            1:10.00    1:07.70  
                 32.65      1:07.70 (35.05)
 68 Evans, Andrew          51 SIBL-GBR          1:10.87    1:07.94  
                 32.52      1:07.94 (35.42)
 69 Stickney, Mike P       50 CSMT-USA          1:03.00    1:07.99  
                 31.19      1:07.99 (36.80)
 70 Weber, Gregory J       53 IM-USA            1:02.50    1:08.25  
                 30.94      1:08.25 (37.31)
 71 Foreaker, Don C        54 SRM-USA           1:05.50    1:08.32  
                 31.18      1:08.32 (37.14)
 72 Morgan, Carlos D       53 DOR-ARG           1:09.00    1:08.35  
                 32.42      1:08.35 (35.93)
 73 Warda, Mohamed Hussei  50 EGYM-EGY          1:06.00    1:08.39  
                 33.77      1:08.39 (34.62)
 74 Jansky, Chris J        51 OAK-USA           1:07.00    1:08.63  
                 30.95      1:08.63 (37.68)
 75 Foss, Lachlan P        50 PNA-USA           1:00.34    1:08.87  
                 32.08      1:08.87 (36.79)
 76 Christensen, Thomas F  50 CLVM-USA          1:16.79    1:08.95  
                 31.42      1:08.95 (37.53)
 77 durand, hervé          54 NCF-FRA           1:07.50    1:09.12  
                 33.12      1:09.12 (36.00)
 78 Maguire, John          51 MINN-USA          1:06.50    1:09.32  
                 32.44      1:09.32 (36.88)
 79 Lee, Dexter H          51 STAN-USA          1:12.00    1:09.39  
                 33.43      1:09.39 (35.96)
 80 Naumann, Andreas       54 KSCS-GER          1:05.17    1:09.89  
                 32.88      1:09.89 (37.01)
 81 Sharpe, Thomas L       50 CLVM-USA          1:05.00    1:10.02  
                 32.22      1:10.02 (37.80)
 82 Cargo, Franc           54 PKCK-SLO          1:11.00    1:10.54  
                 34.00      1:10.54 (36.54)
 83 Bartlett, Paul V       50 NIAG-USA          1:14.00    1:10.58  
                 34.04      1:10.58 (36.54)
 84 Pogue, Thomas G        52 NSC-USA           1:14.70    1:10.71  
                 32.26      1:10.71 (38.45)
 85 Renaudie, Francois     54 BORD-FRA          1:09.90    1:10.73  
 86 Wolf, Rocky P          53 STAN-USA          1:17.00    1:10.77  
                 32.45      1:10.77 (38.32)
 87 Kitagawa, Hidesuke     50 CSKB-JPN          1:13.44    1:11.03  
                 33.65      1:11.03 (37.38)
 88 Andersen, Finn Baekga  51 VAT-DEN           1:09.10    1:11.04  
                 32.53      1:11.04 (38.51)
 89 Christiansen, Keith    51 NIAG-USA          1:08.00    1:11.47  
                 33.63      1:11.47 (37.84)
 90 Thomas, Ralph A        54 SCAM-USA          1:12.05    1:11.65  
                 33.21      1:11.65 (38.44)
 91 Rudianto, Rudy         53 MSAM-USA          1:15.00    1:12.05  
                 35.12      1:12.05 (36.93)
 92 Hardesty, Richard H    52 PNA-USA           1:05.79    1:12.10  
                 33.12      1:12.10 (38.98)
 93 lanzillotta, lorenzo   53 GMG-ITA           1:12.45    1:12.13  
                 33.82      1:12.13 (38.31)
 94 Boos, Brian            53 INV-GBR           1:14.00    1:12.59  
                 34.04      1:12.59 (38.55)
 95 Garvin, Tim J          50 SCAQ-USA          1:10.00    1:12.62  
                 34.78      1:12.62 (37.84)
 96 Grimba, Ivar           50 TOMS-CAN          1:14.70    1:12.67  
                 34.11      1:12.67 (38.56)
 97 Goodpasture, Stuart    52 IM-USA            1:14.89    1:12.84  
                 34.48      1:12.84 (38.36)
 98 Signol, Frederic       51 USJ-FRA           1:11.71    1:12.98  
                 34.69      1:12.98 (38.29)
 99 Nichols, Sandy S       54 LGSR-USA          1:16.91    1:13.30  
                 34.63      1:13.30 (38.67)
100 Harter, Phillip M      52 STAN-USA          1:11.23    1:13.88  
                 32.52      1:13.88 (41.36)
101 King, John A           52 WCM-USA           1:14.00    1:13.90  
                 33.57      1:13.90 (40.33)
102 McLaughlin, William    52 INV-GBR           1:14.00    1:13.94  
                 34.99      1:13.94 (38.95)
103 Christiansen, Ken C    51 OMM-USA           1:08.00    1:14.14  
                 36.12      1:14.14 (38.02)
104 Robleto, Ernesto J     50 ORC-NCA           1:16.80    1:15.20  
                 33.48      1:15.20 (41.72)
105 Wheeler, Geoffrey      50 WAIT-NZL          1:14.89    1:15.33  
                 34.72      1:15.33 (40.61)
106 Marshall, Doug F       51 TVM-USA           1:18.00    1:15.41  
                 36.02      1:15.41 (39.39)
107 Brent, James L         51 EASS-GBR          1:12.00    1:15.57  
                 35.11      1:15.57 (40.46)
108 Tuinstra, Jan Wybrand  51 ELMI-CRC          1:17.96    1:15.76  
                 34.52      1:15.76 (41.24)
109 Rodriguez, Rodolfo R   51 ANV-MEX           1:14.00    1:15.77  
                 36.77      1:15.77 (39.00)
110 Justinger, Stephen W   54 WMAC-USA          1:16.00    1:15.92  
                 36.04      1:15.92 (39.88)
111 Sinnott, Samuel C      52 MELO-USA          1:17.00    1:17.80  
 -- Conlon, Mark           50 IM-USA            1:18.00         NT  
 -- Caracas Chagas, Rodri  51 MACE-BRA          1:18.00         NT  
 -- Gebers, Herbert        50 BOEH-GER          1:15.35         NT  
 -- Hailey, Steven         50 SHM-USA           1:08.00         NT  
 -- Moreno, Timothy R      52 TCAM-USA          1:17.00         NT  
 -- Roy, Jeff D            51 WCM-USA           1:08.00         NS  
 -- Mc Carthy, J Patrick   54 TVM-USA           1:17.00         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Thomas       54 DAMM-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Garcia Rizo, Victor H  52 DELF-COL          1:16.00         NS  
 -- Butler, Christopher J  50 BMW-USA           1:04.60         NS  
 -- Linn, Bruce M          52 MVM-USA           1:05.00         NS  
 -- Bailey, Richard D      53 GAJA-USA          1:01.78         NS  
 -- Cahoon, Bradley S      51 ARIZ-USA          1:09.49         NS  
 -- Dominguez, Santiago    51 ACA-MEX           1:18.00         NS  
 -- Cundari, Chuck         53 AURO-CAN          1:17.50         NS  
 -- Martin, Doug           53 ARKM-USA          1:02.00         NS  
 -- Schrader, David M      50 SBM-USA           1:02.00         NS  
 -- Sweeney, James S       53 SMMM-USA          1:02.19         NS  
 -- Nakazawa, Muraji       50 RMST-USA          1:17.30         NS  
 -- Mulcahy, Tim I         52 STAN-USA          1:05.00         NS  
 -- Howard, Malcolm W      53 STAN-USA          1:09.30         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y         53 NEM-USA           1:01.80         NS  
 -- Vera, Gerardo F        51 NCMS-USA          1:01.94         NS  
 -- Cruz, Manuel A         50 PROV-CHI          1:13.00         NS  
 -- Korsika, Bojan         51 OLIM-SLO          1:17.50         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.23  8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         Meet: M 58.41  1998      TIMOTHY GARTON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  1:21.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mills, Alexander       55 HAMA-NOR            58.90      57.85W 
                 27.61        57.85 (30.24)
  2 Shaw, Greg J           55 NEM-USA             59.80      58.61  
                 27.83        58.61 (30.78)
  3 Bielicz, Leonard       55 GSIM-SWE            59.08      58.68  
                 28.16        58.68 (30.52)
  4 Trevisan, Paul T       55 1776-USA            57.50      59.13  
                 27.25        59.13 (31.88)
  5 Hall, Gary W           55 GOLD-USA            59.48      59.93  
                 28.38        59.93 (31.55)
  6 Whatley, Thomas W      55 BMW-USA           1:00.16    1:01.30  
                 28.86      1:01.30 (32.44)
  7 Armstrong, Ronald W    56 TOMS-CAN          1:02.80    1:01.72  
                 29.96      1:01.72 (31.76)
  8 Wynberg, John          57 NNS-AUS           1:01.00    1:02.18  
                 28.86      1:02.18 (33.32)
  9 Tanner, Dave A         56 DOC-USA           1:03.00    1:02.24  
                 30.58      1:02.24 (31.66)
 10 Csaba, Gabor           59 USZO-HUN          1:01.00    1:02.28  
                 29.92      1:02.28 (32.36)
 11 Van Dyke, Ben F        56 UOPM-USA          1:01.50    1:02.51  
                 29.46      1:02.51 (33.05)
 12 Jacobs, Ronald         55 PNA-USA             59.90    1:02.66  
                 29.70      1:02.66 (32.96)
 13 Schmidt, George L      56 GOLD-USA          1:00.30    1:02.86  
                 29.91      1:02.86 (32.95)
 14 Carmichael, Rod        55 MSBC-CAN          1:01.90    1:03.00  
                 30.72      1:03.00 (32.28)
 15 Bowers, George P       58 UCLA-USA          1:02.22    1:03.09  
                 29.53      1:03.09 (33.56)
 16 Mc Pherson, Andrew M   59 DAM-USA             59.64    1:03.12  
                 30.28      1:03.12 (32.84)
 17 Walker, Rick B         56 SYSM-USA          1:03.30    1:03.55  
                 30.76      1:03.55 (32.79)
 18 Smith, Craig W         55 STAN-USA          1:04.20    1:03.75  
                 31.00      1:03.75 (32.75)
 19 Hopp, Wolfgang         56 SCHO-GER          1:01.50    1:03.80  
                 29.06      1:03.80 (34.74)
 20 Pence, Brad V          55 USF-USA           1:04.00    1:03.84  
                 30.84      1:03.84 (33.00)
 21 Wilson, Douglas        59 PHOE-RSA          1:06.50    1:04.37  
                 31.79      1:04.37 (32.58)
 22 Martin, Jack R         55 1776-USA          1:04.17    1:04.49  
                 31.20      1:04.49 (33.29)
 23 Ryan, Gary J           57 HIMA-USA          1:03.40    1:04.91  
                 30.59      1:04.91 (34.32)
 24 Sherrill, Mike B       57 TOC-USA           1:05.00    1:05.10  
                 31.25      1:05.10 (33.85)
 25 Warner, Frank          57 TYR-USA           1:05.00    1:05.17  
                 31.79      1:05.17 (33.38)
 26 Wein, Arthur M         56 GSM-USA           1:03.08    1:05.30  
                 29.96      1:05.30 (35.34)
 27 Siegel, Steven M       56 DSSM-USA          1:04.23    1:05.49  
                 31.68      1:05.49 (33.81)
 28 Longworth, Mark J      55 MVN-USA           1:06.33    1:05.68  
                 31.10      1:05.68 (34.58)
 29 Jones, Rick R          55 MELO-USA          1:05.93    1:05.74  
                 31.22      1:05.74 (34.52)
 30 Sicot, Jacques         58 SCHL-FRA          1:05.00    1:05.85  
                 31.46      1:05.85 (34.39)
 31 Lawton, Robert K       55 NEM-USA           1:03.68    1:06.05  
                 30.83      1:06.05 (35.22)
 32 Meyerhoff, Rick D      59 TAM-USA           1:07.00    1:06.25  
                 31.89      1:06.25 (34.36)
 33 Merten, Klaus          56 NEUK-GER          1:02.50    1:06.59  
                 31.21      1:06.59 (35.38)
 34 Geoghegan, William J   56 CONN-USA          1:06.00    1:06.95  
                 32.07      1:06.95 (34.88)
 35 Reichle, Bill          58 GSM-USA           1:07.34    1:07.14  
                 32.59      1:07.14 (34.55)
 36 Miller, Jim W          56 VMST-USA          1:04.70    1:07.32  
                 31.85      1:07.32 (35.47)
 37 Inman, Grant M         55 MAM-USA           1:07.90    1:07.44  
                 30.29      1:07.44 (37.15)
 38 Crane, John K          55 TVM-USA           1:06.00    1:07.58  
                 32.27      1:07.58 (35.31)
 39 Sicard, Federico -     56 ACUA-COL          1:05.00    1:07.67  
                 31.85      1:07.67 (35.82)
 40 Ridinger, Kim S        55 LNM-USA           1:05.55    1:07.76  
                 31.04      1:07.76 (36.72)
 41 Makkonen, Markku       58 SUS-FIN           1:08.79    1:07.89  
                 32.03      1:07.89 (35.86)
 42 Kelly, Sean            55 STAN-USA          1:08.00    1:08.51  
                 30.29      1:08.51 (38.22)
 43 Frailing, John B       59 MAAC-USA          1:09.00    1:08.56  
                 32.88      1:08.56 (35.68)
 44 Cohen, Jeremy M        58 SCAM-USA          1:07.94    1:08.67  
                 32.27      1:08.67 (36.40)
 45 Harmon, David C        57 ANCM-USA          1:09.00    1:08.88  
                 32.26      1:08.88 (36.62)
 46 Shoor, Kenneth M       58 LAPS-USA          1:10.00    1:09.40  
                 32.66      1:09.40 (36.74)
 47 Saracco, Jean-Pierre   57 TABY-SWE          1:07.00    1:09.49  
                 32.45      1:09.49 (37.04)
 48 Loughran, Michael J    56 STAN-USA          1:18.00    1:09.61  
                 32.22      1:09.61 (37.39)
 49 Seidman, Lawrence B    59 GSM-USA           1:06.08    1:09.67  
                 32.92      1:09.67 (36.75)
 50 Kauffman, Jim E        58 STAN-USA          1:15.10    1:09.75  
                 33.42      1:09.75 (36.33)
 51 Duffield, Harry G      56 SDSM-USA          1:20.00    1:09.80  
                 34.21      1:09.80 (35.59)
 52 Knopf, Thomas H        59 TOC-USA           1:15.00    1:10.51  
                 34.01      1:10.51 (36.50)
 53 crivelli visconti, gu  59 PONT-ITA          1:13.00    1:10.66  
                 34.37      1:10.66 (36.29)
 54 Stanton III, Wright    55 RGSC-USA          1:08.97    1:10.77  
                 31.80      1:10.77 (38.97)
 55 Black, James           55 RAC-USA           1:12.00    1:10.80  
                 33.24      1:10.80 (37.56)
 56 Etheredge, Rogan       58 WAHO-RSA          1:15.00    1:11.11  
                 34.92      1:11.11 (36.19)
 57 Biscos, Giles          55 ACAM-USA          1:05.00    1:11.22  
                 33.11      1:11.22 (38.11)
 58 Campbell, J Scott      58 WMST-USA          1:13.23    1:11.35  
                 34.05      1:11.35 (37.30)
 59 Goldman, John D        57 MELO-USA          1:20.00    1:11.49  
                 33.66      1:11.49 (37.83)
 60 Castles, Patrick       58 MN1-NZL           1:15.12    1:11.85  
                 35.11      1:11.85 (36.74)
 61 Staple, Peter D        55 STAN-USA          1:17.40    1:12.01  
                 34.91      1:12.01 (37.10)
 62 Stratte-Mc Clure, Joe  58 WH2O-USA          1:11.45    1:12.05  
                 33.61      1:12.05 (38.44)
 63 Niello, Roger W        58 DAM-USA           1:10.00    1:12.09  
                 32.39      1:12.09 (39.70)
 64 Gloystein, James E     55 RHMS-USA          1:14.00    1:12.68  
                 34.81      1:12.68 (37.87)
 65 Martinez, Jorge        59 ACUA-COL          1:14.80    1:12.87  
                 34.80      1:12.87 (38.07)
 66 Smith, Truett          55 DAMM-USA          1:10.80    1:13.10  
                 34.79      1:13.10 (38.31)
 67 Mahn, Klaus            56 LIMB-GER          1:13.00    1:13.11  
                 34.80      1:13.11 (38.31)
 68 Goldberg, Bruce D      55 METR-USA          1:11.00    1:13.25  
                 35.25      1:13.25 (38.00)
 69 Bodger, Michael P      57 TO2-NZL           1:10.00    1:13.42  
                 34.51      1:13.42 (38.91)
 70 Morrill, David E       59 VAAC-VEN          1:10.00    1:13.64  
                 32.66      1:13.64 (40.98)
 71 Varner, Tim            55 CMS-USA           1:21.00    1:14.07  
                 34.92      1:14.07 (39.15)
 72 Talbot, Jim H          58 AURO-CAN          1:12.00    1:14.79  
                 35.24      1:14.79 (39.55)
 73 Simon, Mark A          55 MELO-USA          1:20.22    1:14.88  
                 35.16      1:14.88 (39.72)
 74 Massoni, Maurizio      55 RARI-ITA          1:16.36    1:14.89  
                 36.19      1:14.89 (38.70)
 75 Field, John F          58 MAAC-USA          1:13.50    1:14.94  
                 35.85      1:14.94 (39.09)
 76 Bridges, Ross A        59 STAN-USA          1:12.40    1:15.31  
                 33.24      1:15.31 (42.07)
 77 Guillemin, Michel      57 CSC-FRA           1:16.00    1:15.40  
                 36.28      1:15.40 (39.12)
 78 Greenman, Larry        57 SMMM-USA          1:18.55    1:15.57  
                 35.11      1:15.57 (40.46)
 79 Gregg, Peter A         56 STAN-USA          1:17.52    1:15.65  
                 37.17      1:15.65 (38.48)
 80 Stevenson, Rob         55 TVM-USA           1:13.75    1:16.17  
                 35.26      1:16.17 (40.91)
 81 Daeumer, Hans-Joerg    55 SCZ-GER           1:15.00    1:16.20  
                 33.88      1:16.20 (42.32)
 82 Anderson, John H       56 IM-USA            1:19.00    1:16.82  
                 36.41      1:16.82 (40.41)
 83 Hantzsche, Norman N    57 TEME-USA          1:19.00    1:17.16  
                 37.15      1:17.16 (40.01)
 84 Kennedy, James B       55 AAM-USA           1:19.50    1:17.17  
                 38.46      1:17.17 (38.71)
 85 Carlton, Brian L       56 PNA-USA           1:15.00    1:17.18  
                 35.55      1:17.18 (41.63)
 86 Feltoe, Colin P        58 NPMS-NZL          1:20.84    1:17.20  
                 35.16      1:17.20 (42.04)
 87 Thorson, Rolf Erik     56 STAN-USA          1:16.00    1:17.26  
                 36.18      1:17.26 (41.08)
 88 Diel, Bruce N          58 MOVY-USA          1:18.15    1:17.93  
                 35.30      1:17.93 (42.63)
 89 Sheehan, Trevor F      58 SWD-AUS           1:19.10    1:20.47  
                 37.83      1:20.47 (42.64)
 -- Stein, Fred H          59 ECYM-USA          1:19.04         NT  
 -- Hallett, James M       59 MMM-USA           1:20.21         NT  
 -- Burger, Jacobus F      57 COEL-RSA          1:20.00         NT  
 -- Rooch, Edward O        56 FREM-USA          1:20.68         NT  
 -- Leary, R Brendan       55 STAN-USA          1:20.00         NT  
 -- Pari, Enzo Secondo     55 FSN-SMR           1:21.00         NT  
 -- Cassidy, Warren        56 FREA-AUS          1:21.00         NT  
 -- Peterson, Richard A    59 MELO-USA          1:20.00         NT  
 -- Manni, Luciano         58 ANBE-ITA          1:20.90         NS  
 -- Cherkasskiy, Nikolay   55 MOSC-RUS          1:21.00         NS  
 -- Thompson, Stan A       58 USF-USA           1:20.00         NS  
 -- Kittel, Richard        58 UTAH-USA          1:05.99         NS  
 -- Kapust, Bob S          55 MMM-USA           1:20.91         NS  
 -- Plank, Dana C          57 UCLA-USA          1:06.02         NS  
 -- Paxton, Norman J       58 CMS-USA           1:07.00         NS  
 -- Frey, Peter L          58 PCA-USA           1:20.01         NS  
 -- Haas, Richard          56 DAMM-USA          1:08.00         NS  
 -- Fay, John D            55 NMI-NZL           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Frank, Dennis          57 SMMM-USA          1:12.00         NS  
 -- Drulias, William J     55 CRUZ-USA          1:01.50         NS  
 -- Berek, Jonathan S      58 STAN-USA          1:12.00         NS  
 -- Dorey, Frederick J     57 TOC-USA           1:10.00         NS  
 -- Steiner, Jonathan L    56 TAM-USA           1:20.00         NS  
 -- Ahlman, David C        55 TSUN-USA          1:11.80         NS  
 -- Perez Tapia, Fernando  59 ANVL-MEX          1:21.00         NS  
 -- Ramsey, Robert W       56 MVN-USA           1:05.00         NS  
 -- Grant, Bill A          57 BAM-USA           1:12.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Michael D       59 RMST-USA          1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W   58.61  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         Meet: M 1:02.80  1992      DONALD HILL, USA
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  1:27.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    61 CMS-USA             59.00      59.50M 
                 27.57        59.50 (31.93)
  2 De Lacy, James R       60 WCM-USA           1:00.10      59.66M 
                 28.69        59.66 (30.97)
  3 Brown, Alan F          60 NTS-AUS           1:02.00    1:02.08M 
                 28.59      1:02.08 (33.49)
  4 Elder, James E         63 TOC-USA           1:06.00    1:03.15  
                 30.07      1:03.15 (33.08)
  5 Birnie, Tim A          61 TOC-USA           1:05.00    1:03.40  
                 29.85      1:03.40 (33.55)
  6 Wilson, William        62 PHOE-RSA          1:05.00    1:03.41  
                 30.07      1:03.41 (33.34)
  7 gertel, moshe          60 MGH-ISR           1:03.00    1:03.49  
                 30.55      1:03.49 (32.94)
  8 Bashmakov, Alexander   60 NEPU-RUS          1:04.00    1:03.66  
                 30.23      1:03.66 (33.43)
  9 Dennis, D Craig        60 WCM-USA           1:03.69    1:03.94  
                 30.04      1:03.94 (33.90)
 10 Van Baalen, Vinus      64 SDSM-USA          1:03.75    1:03.96  
                 30.72      1:03.96 (33.24)
 11 Cundall, Roger L       61 HIMA-USA          1:02.50    1:04.27  
                 30.62      1:04.27 (33.65)
 12 McCreadie, Duncan      61 ACBB-FRA          1:03.50    1:04.33  
                 30.72      1:04.33 (33.61)
 13 Galine, Donald L       61 SMMM-USA          1:04.88    1:04.72  
                 30.94      1:04.72 (33.78)
 14 Dick, Bill M           60 TOC-USA           1:03.50    1:05.42  
                 30.10      1:05.42 (35.32)
 15 Olson, Robert H        62 WCM-USA           1:05.40    1:05.57  
                 31.04      1:05.57 (34.53)
 16 Jacobberger, Richard   61 OAK-USA           1:06.57    1:05.71  
                 30.75      1:05.71 (34.96)
 17 Ferraz, Jose E         61 FLUM-BRA          1:06.00    1:06.13  
                 31.77      1:06.13 (34.36)
 18 Zakim, Jack S          61 GSM-USA           1:06.50    1:06.85  
                 32.62      1:06.85 (34.23)
 19 Boak, Thomas D         63 WMST-USA          1:09.80    1:07.09  
                 32.32      1:07.09 (34.77)
 20 Viguie, George C       62 RHMS-USA          1:08.00    1:07.35  
                 31.50      1:07.35 (35.85)
 21 Eriksson, Ingvar       62 SOIK-SWE          1:06.73    1:07.37  
                 31.98      1:07.37 (35.39)
 22 Davis, Don M           62 RHMS-USA          1:04.50    1:07.61  
                 32.46      1:07.61 (35.15)
 23 Bly, James F           60 ARIZ-USA          1:06.25    1:07.80  
                 32.63      1:07.80 (35.17)
 24 Lonne, Gerard          61 BORD-FRA          1:07.00    1:07.92  
                 32.15      1:07.92 (35.77)
 25 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L  61 DSSM-USA          1:06.50    1:08.01  
                 32.92      1:08.01 (35.09)
 26 Daniels, Larry N       61 LODI-USA          1:09.00    1:08.02  
                 32.15      1:08.02 (35.87)
 27 Burson, William W      61 CMS-USA           1:09.00    1:08.30  
                 33.24      1:08.30 (35.06)
 28 Cherrington, Tony      64 SST-GBR           1:07.00    1:08.34  
                 32.18      1:08.34 (36.16)
 29 Mount, Bill T          60 DSSM-USA          1:15.00    1:08.40  
                 33.45      1:08.40 (34.95)
 30 Budde, James C         61 HIMA-USA          1:04.85    1:08.54  
                 31.39      1:08.54 (37.15)
 31 Campolmi, Massimo      61 FIOR-ITA          1:09.00    1:08.93  
                 32.69      1:08.93 (36.24)
 32 Andersen, Peter        63 SDSM-USA          1:06.75    1:08.98  
                 32.13      1:08.98 (36.85)
 33 Whitley, John K        63 SSM-USA           1:10.02    1:09.12  
                 32.80      1:09.12 (36.32)
 34 Novitskiy, Yaroslav    61 BELY-RUS          1:03.78    1:09.70  
                 32.37      1:09.70 (37.33)
 35 Kirjavainen, Einari    64 SWIM-FIN          1:07.60    1:09.79  
                 32.18      1:09.79 (37.61)
 36 Garibaldi, Michael S   60 NVM-USA           1:12.50    1:10.45  
                 33.60      1:10.45 (36.85)
 37 Shoemaker, James B     60 HSTM-USA          1:16.55    1:10.46  
                 33.65      1:10.46 (36.81)
 38 Wilson, Andrew F       60 HOEM-GBR          1:08.00    1:10.49  
                 33.47      1:10.49 (37.02)
 39 Luetke, Art            60 WMAC-USA          1:09.10    1:10.87  
                 34.46      1:10.87 (36.41)
 40 Schmidt, David R       60 AKMS-USA          1:11.82    1:10.96  
                 33.60      1:10.96 (37.36)
 41 Peterson, Steven B     60 PNA-USA           1:08.60    1:10.97  
                 34.19      1:10.97 (36.78)
 42 Eger, Laszlo J         61 NEM-USA           1:10.40    1:11.52  
                 33.99      1:11.52 (37.53)
 43 Vatrt, Dusan           63 SPOL-CZE          1:11.00    1:11.55  
                 34.34      1:11.55 (37.21)
 44 Edwards, Morgan        62 CMS-USA           1:19.20    1:11.81  
                 33.23      1:11.81 (38.58)
 45 Amundsen, Joseph S     61 1776-USA          1:14.00    1:12.12  
                 33.68      1:12.12 (38.44)
 46 Pastor, Alvaro         60 BAM-USA           1:13.00    1:13.30  
                 37.33      1:13.30 (35.97)
 47 Hibbert, Richard       61 TOMS-CAN          1:15.00    1:13.31  
                 35.60      1:13.31 (37.71)
 48 Gildea, David R        63 STAN-USA          1:13.39    1:13.35  
                 35.55      1:13.35 (37.80)
 49 Pearce, Tony W         61 WANS-GBR          1:12.00    1:13.51  
                 36.24      1:13.51 (37.27)
 50 Burr, Ken M            62 WCM-USA           1:10.30    1:13.67  
                 34.42      1:13.67 (39.25)
 51 Flores, Roberto        62 MV-VEN            1:14.07    1:14.40  
                 35.36      1:14.40 (39.04)
 52 Protschke, Vilem       60 SPOL-CZE          1:15.00    1:14.47  
                 34.75      1:14.47 (39.72)
 53 Parker, Barrett J      63 AAM-USA           1:09.82    1:15.23  
                 34.46      1:15.23 (40.77)
 54 Philipps, Frank J      64 OREG-USA          1:14.00    1:15.26  
                 35.36      1:15.26 (39.90)
 55 Pignani, Stefano       60 ELMI-CRC          1:14.74    1:15.27  
                 35.04      1:15.27 (40.23)
 56 Jones, Mike Q          61 TCAM-USA          1:11.52    1:15.52  
                 34.74      1:15.52 (40.78)
 57 Fitschen, Gary T       61 MAM-USA           1:15.00    1:17.15  
                 34.75      1:17.15 (42.40)
 58 Collin, John V         61 MELO-USA          1:20.00    1:17.22  
                 38.35      1:17.22 (38.87)
 59 Logan, Allen T         61 NVM-USA           1:16.00    1:17.56  
                 37.61      1:17.56 (39.95)
 60 Tenaka, Tadashi        64 ARAI-JPN          1:14.00    1:17.57  
                 36.94      1:17.57 (40.63)
 61 Tretow, Hasso-Ruedige  61 TGS-GER           1:24.30    1:18.27  
                 36.58      1:18.27 (41.69)
 62 Fair, James A          60 ECYM-USA          1:19.20    1:18.48  
                 37.41      1:18.48 (41.07)
 63 Lonne, Jean            64 BORD-FRA          1:15.00    1:18.51  
                 37.76      1:18.51 (40.75)
 64 Sawyer, Dennis L       62 PNA-USA           1:17.60    1:19.10  
                 36.13      1:19.10 (42.97)
 65 Spacek, Vaclav         63 SPOL-CZE          1:18.28    1:19.40  
                 33.23      1:19.40 (46.17)
 66 Behse, Dean P          63 PNA-USA           1:20.00    1:19.95  
                 37.71      1:19.95 (42.24)
 67 Kiuchi, Yasuhiro       63 VAST-JPN          1:20.00    1:21.48  
                 38.88      1:21.48 (42.60)
 68 Woodruff, Michael      61 BAM-USA           1:23.04    1:22.53  
                 39.92      1:22.53 (42.61)
 69 Colonnese, Michael A   62 MVN-USA           1:27.00    1:23.00  
                 38.67      1:23.00 (44.33)
 70 Rosenbaum, Jon M       62 STAN-USA          1:20.00    1:23.09  
                 39.76      1:23.09 (43.33)
 71 Wiscomb, Lance         61 USF-USA           1:25.59    1:23.48  
                 39.68      1:23.48 (43.80)
 72 Sturges, Steve P       61 BAM-USA           1:21.35    1:24.38  
                 40.26      1:24.38 (44.12)
 73 Persson, Kennerth      61 SOIK-SWE          1:26.50    1:25.25  
                 41.07      1:25.25 (44.18)
 74 Sato, Shinjiro         60 IWAP-JPN          1:25.00    1:26.30  
                 41.79      1:26.30 (44.51)
 -- Ritschel, Peter        64 HILD-GER          1:27.00         NT  
 -- Stratton, Neil         64 WCM-USA           1:24.50         NT  
 -- Garza, Lou F           62 DAM-USA           1:25.00         NT  
 -- Shoemaker, Ross E      64 SMMM-USA          1:27.00         NT  
 -- Rust, David J          60 SRM-USA           1:26.50         NT  
 -- Yokoyama, Hiroshi      64 IWAP-JPN          1:27.00         NT  
 -- Smyers, Jesse B        60 WCM-USA           1:08.10         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W         61 MOST-USA          1:26.40         NS  
 -- Goldman, Peter A       61 BDGR-USA          1:24.00         NS  
 -- Moreno-Gutierrez, Rub  60 LEV-PUR           1:12.37         NS  
 -- Tanaka, Kenji          62 NSHM-JPN          1:16.00         NS  
 -- Fast, Lewis H          63 MAAC-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Gross, Henry           61 STAN-USA          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Lauer, Pete M          63 HHAC-USA          1:17.00         NS  
 -- Quiggin, David R       62 FLAQ-USA          1:00.27         NS  
 -- Buys, Joe D            62 MICH-USA          1:11.26         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      60 CMS-USA           1:04.70         NS  
 -- mancini, adelmo        63 AURE-ITA          1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.79  3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA
         Meet: M 1:02.79  2002      JEFF FARRELL, USA
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  1:33.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bergengren, Peter      68 SOIK-SWE          1:08.00    1:05.28  
                 31.85      1:05.28 (33.43)
  2 Clark, Jerry           69 NCMS-USA          1:09.25    1:07.81  
                 32.68      1:07.81 (35.13)
  3 Angell, Tom            66 NOVA-USA          1:05.00    1:08.62  
                 31.93      1:08.62 (36.69)
  4 Mclean, Ian            66 SSC-GBR           1:06.11    1:08.70  
                 32.35      1:08.70 (36.35)
  5 Stokes, Geoff          67 SST-GBR           1:10.05    1:10.66  
                 34.02      1:10.66 (36.64)
  6 Canales De Mendoza, J  66 NAMI-ESP          1:10.00    1:11.03  
                 34.56      1:11.03 (36.47)
  7 Hamada, Ahmed Gawad    67 EGYM-EGY          1:09.61    1:11.05  
                 33.45      1:11.05 (37.60)
  8 Moseley, Steve         68 SDSM-USA          1:09.49    1:11.17  
                 34.31      1:11.17 (36.86)
  9 Moufarrige, Alfred G   65 NTS-AUS           1:12.00    1:11.99  
                 32.65      1:11.99 (39.34)
 10 Skotarenko, Adolf      66 NEPU-RUS          1:08.00    1:12.26  
                 33.07      1:12.26 (39.19)
 11 Helbig, Rolf Bernd     66 SCZ-GER           1:12.14    1:12.37  
                 33.99      1:12.37 (38.38)
 11 Fairfield, David M     67 TCAM-USA          1:14.05    1:12.37  
                 34.38      1:12.37 (37.99)
 13 Krueger, James         68 TOC-USA           1:12.00    1:12.54  
                 35.43      1:12.54 (37.11)
 14 Gore, Derek            66 CHET-GBR          1:13.50    1:13.71  
                 34.61      1:13.71 (39.10)
 15 Bassi, Richard A       65 TOC-USA           1:05.34    1:13.93  
                 33.44      1:13.93 (40.49)
 16 Thomas, Garfield       66 NFCM-GBR          1:12.00    1:14.01  
                 34.76      1:14.01 (39.25)
 17 Gibson, Peter          66 NTS-AUS           1:14.00    1:14.85  
                 33.62      1:14.85 (41.23)
 18 Geers, Nic             68 VUDG-NED          1:10.00    1:15.44  
                 35.97      1:15.44 (39.47)
 19 Katz, Jerry A          68 GSM-USA           1:13.72    1:16.29  
                 34.54      1:16.29 (41.75)
 20 Coupe, George J        66 NEM-USA           1:15.35    1:16.40  
                 33.93      1:16.40 (42.47)
 21 Ingalls, Donald A      68 MVM-USA           1:24.00    1:16.70  
                 35.77      1:16.70 (40.93)
 22 Stollmeyer, Michael A  69 FACT-USA          1:14.00    1:16.87  
                 35.67      1:16.87 (41.20)
 23 Blake, William V       69 SWAM-USA          1:20.00    1:16.96  
                 34.64      1:16.96 (42.32)
 24 Bannerman, Robert  (   66 TOMS-CAN          1:18.00    1:17.29  
                 36.15      1:17.29 (41.14)
 25 Schiel, Doug           65 TVM-USA           1:27.00    1:17.86  
                 38.37      1:17.86 (39.49)
 26 Lane, Ed               67 WCM-USA           1:20.87    1:18.31  
                 36.96      1:18.31 (41.35)
 27 Taga, Toru             65 HIRO-JPN          1:17.00    1:18.36  
                 37.82      1:18.36 (40.54)
 28 Haines, William W      69 SDSM-USA          1:12.10    1:20.88  
                 36.99      1:20.88 (43.89)
 29 Soliman, Kamal         67 EGYM-EGY          1:17.50    1:21.30  
                 34.79      1:21.30 (46.51)
 30 Stewart, Jim M         65 MSAM-USA          1:17.00    1:23.80  
                 38.73      1:23.80 (45.07)
 31 Henshaw, David H       65 NEM-USA           1:22.00    1:24.91  
                 39.61      1:24.91 (45.30)
 32 Toriumi, Hiroyuki      67 VAST-JPN          1:25.06    1:25.56  
                 38.61      1:25.56 (46.95)
 33 Fewster, Robert F      68 TVM-USA           1:20.00    1:25.62  
                 36.74      1:25.62 (48.88)
 34 bitto, alessandro A    65 MELZ-ITA          1:27.20    1:26.12  
                 42.24      1:26.12 (43.88)
 35 Peck, Günter           67 SSFM-GER          1:27.00    1:27.77  
                 41.42      1:27.77 (46.35)
 36 Kirlin, Jack           68 1776-USA          1:22.04    1:29.42  
                 44.80      1:29.42 (44.62)
 37 McDonald, Maurice J    68 CLSC-GBR          1:29.50    1:30.75  
                 41.71      1:30.75 (49.04)
 38 Proebsting, Robert J   69 TCAM-USA          1:25.00    1:30.99  
                 38.37      1:30.99 (52.62)
 -- Mitsuhashi, Masakazu   68 KSKA-JPN          1:32.50         NT  
 -- Sato, Kazumu           67 TRGY-JPN          1:30.00         NT  
 -- Weiss, Edward J        66 NCMS-USA          1:30.19         NT  
 -- Butts, Howard U        65 VMST-USA          1:32.50         NT  
 -- Schwandt, Klaus E      66 AQUM-USA          1:31.07         NT  
 -- Halvorsen, Tellef      66 HAMA-NOR          1:30.00         NT  
 -- Macartney, Norman S    68 NCMS-USA          1:28.63         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Bledsoe, Dennis R      67 WCM-USA           1:08.50         NS  
 -- Gomar, Guillermo       69 GUAT-GUA          1:22.00         NS  
 -- comaleshwarpet, raj k  68 SFI-IND           1:30.00         NS  
 -- Harrison, David P      69 1776-USA          1:13.00         NS  
 -- Babb, Wylie S          66 1776-USA          1:21.05         NS  
 -- Saunders, Christopher  68 USF-USA           1:19.34         NS  
 -- Belding, Ward D        65 TVM-USA           1:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.40  8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA
         Meet: M 1:10.51  1996      FRANK PIEMME, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  1:43.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav         71 GOLD-USA          1:06.50    1:05.92M 
                 30.94      1:05.92 (34.98)
  2 Radcliff, David A      72 OREG-USA          1:06.47    1:06.63M 
                 32.38      1:06.63 (34.25)
  3 Schnabel, Werner       70 DRES-GER          1:09.37    1:09.66M 
                 34.67      1:09.66 (34.99)
  4 Bailie, Bob            71 WMST-USA          1:09.53    1:09.71M 
                 33.31      1:09.71 (36.40)
  5 Robertson, William F   70 GAJA-USA          1:10.77    1:10.96  
                 34.35      1:10.96 (36.61)
  6 Zurcher, James B       72 CMS-USA           1:11.00    1:11.30  
                 33.51      1:11.30 (37.79)
  7 Oyakawa, Yoshi         73 O*H*-USA          1:14.00    1:11.51  
                 33.64      1:11.51 (37.87)
  8 Leskovitz, Ernie       70 HIMA-USA          1:10.00    1:12.62  
                 35.74      1:12.62 (36.88)
  9 Lowe, Arthur A         71 HOEM-GBR          1:11.97    1:13.98  
                 34.59      1:13.98 (39.39)
 10 Rauch, Will            72 CLVM-USA          1:15.00    1:15.24  
                 36.50      1:15.24 (38.74)
 11 Mayo, Robert W         73 WCM-USA           1:14.00    1:15.92  
                 37.03      1:15.92 (38.89)
 12 Leach, Graham          70 ROSK-NZL          1:18.00    1:16.93  
                 36.89      1:16.93 (40.04)
 13 raczynski, marian A    70 AVIA-POL          1:14.21    1:18.03  
                 37.12      1:18.03 (40.91)
 14 Dobler, Wally E        72 MICH-USA          1:12.65    1:19.20  
                 37.43      1:19.20 (41.77)
 15 King, Bill             73 OREG-USA          1:19.00    1:20.90  
                 39.78      1:20.90 (41.12)
 16 Lith, Arthur           71 WARR-AUS          1:19.00    1:21.46  
                 35.67      1:21.46 (45.79)
 17 Szasz, Ivan            70 MSBC-CAN          1:21.00    1:21.69  
                 39.22      1:21.69 (42.47)
 18 Imai, Masatsugu        71 KSAY-JPN          1:17.00    1:22.00  
                 39.16      1:22.00 (42.84)
 19 Laurent, Robert G      72 ENL-FRA           1:20.75    1:22.13  
                 37.72      1:22.13 (44.41)
 20 Thayer, George D       70 OREG-USA          1:20.00    1:23.01  
                 39.67      1:23.01 (43.34)
 21 Osborne, Daniel R      72 USF-USA           1:21.19    1:23.79  
                 39.36      1:23.79 (44.43)
 22 Mauri, Guus            73 HIMA-USA          1:22.00    1:26.17  
                 40.50      1:26.17 (45.67)
 23 Furuhata, Koro         70 HTKA-JPN          1:26.00    1:27.84  
                 39.35      1:27.84 (48.49)
 24 Yabe, Floriano         71 LMU-BRA           1:35.00    1:31.08  
                 43.27      1:31.08 (47.81)
 25 Galvin, Barry T        73 USF-USA           1:30.00    1:33.67  
                 41.26      1:33.67 (52.41)
 26 Martin, Stuart L       72 TOMS-CAN          1:30.00    1:33.94  
                 42.82      1:33.94 (51.12)
 27 Garretson, Robert O    73 TCAM-USA          1:33.54    1:35.67  
                 46.57      1:35.67 (49.10)
 28 Imamura, Mosuke        74 WAT-JPN           1:40.00    1:36.55  
                 44.42      1:36.55 (52.13)
 29 Daniel, Jack C         73 WCM-USA           1:42.35    1:37.67  
                 46.27      1:37.67 (51.40)
 30 nagi, joseph J         72 HIMA-USA          1:17.00    1:41.73  
                 36.89    1:41.73 (1:04.84)
 31 Davey, John D          74 SILV-AUS          1:40.35    1:41.98  
                 46.38      1:41.98 (55.60)
 -- Truitt, David          73 GOLD-USA          1:42.00         NS  
 -- Gorwitz, Nahum         70 VAAC-VEN          1:42.90         NS  
 -- Sulzbach, John F       72 MELO-USA          1:24.00         NS  
 -- Browne, Brian          71 TOC-USA           1:17.00         NS  
 -- Penaloza, Jose B       74 PEMA-PER          1:27.02         NS  
 -- Silva, Ondamar         70 SP-BRA            1:11.62         NS  
 -- Igarashi, Genichi      70 IMAZ-JPN          1:12.60         NS  
 -- Kline, Howard J        74 USF-USA           1:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:13.84  5/28/1995 RAY TAFT, USA
         Meet: M 1:14.42  2000      FRANK PIEMME, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  1:56.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     75 MOST-USA          1:14.20    1:10.92W 
                 34.50      1:10.92 (36.42)
  2 Eminente, Aldo         75 ASPT-FRA          1:20.00    1:14.82  
                 36.08      1:14.82 (38.74)
  3 Van Gelder, Max        76 WARR-AUS          1:16.00    1:16.02  
                 35.55      1:16.02 (40.47)
  4 Ashizawa, Tetsuo       75 TMOK-JPN          1:16.00    1:18.06  
                 37.81      1:18.06 (40.25)
  5 Baker, Donald J        75 SDSM-USA          1:14.90    1:18.93  
                 36.70      1:18.93 (42.23)
  6 Webber, Dick N         77 NCMS-USA          1:21.00    1:19.46  
                 35.08      1:19.46 (44.38)
  7 Nasser, Essam          75 EGYM-EGY          1:20.00    1:19.69  
                 39.68      1:19.69 (40.01)
  8 Kimball, Ken           76 SDSM-USA          1:22.04    1:22.96  
                 38.86      1:22.96 (44.10)
  9 Bower, Dick            76 WMST-USA          1:42.10    1:24.86  
                 38.10      1:24.86 (46.76)
 10 Beach, Robert E        76 SPM-USA           1:30.00    1:26.06  
                 42.36      1:26.06 (43.70)
 11 Taylor, Frank          75 HART-GBR          1:28.53    1:28.04  
                 41.46      1:28.04 (46.58)
 12 Takano, Sukeharu       79 KSHB-JPN          1:30.00    1:32.08  
                 43.33      1:32.08 (48.75)
 13 Wolle, Jordan B        78 SDSM-USA          1:33.10    1:36.47  
                 43.97      1:36.47 (52.50)
 14 Abdelkadar, Dorry      79 EGYM-EGY          1:40.00    1:37.34  
                 43.61      1:37.34 (53.73)
 15 Trask, Fred W          79 WCM-USA           1:50.00    1:38.19  
                 46.18      1:38.19 (52.01)
 16 Huebner, Friedrich-Wi  79 HILD-GER          1:45.00    1:45.61  
                 48.46      1:45.61 (57.15)
 17 Goldsmith, Harry S     77 CVM-USA           1:42.00    1:48.29  
                 52.20      1:48.29 (56.09)
 -- Moretto, Bob           75 TOC-USA           1:55.50         NT  
 -- Kolbaba, Frank C       75 MOST-USA          1:53.03         NT  
 -- Woods, Albert H        77 METR-USA          1:30.49         NS  
 -- Ries, John L           75 MICH-USA          1:15.48         NS  
 -- Aguad, Espir           76 HSM-CHI           1:21.75         NS  
 -- Campbell, Roger C      76 SMMM-USA          1:44.76         NS  
 -- Baldwin, Charles C     76 MOST-USA          1:13.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:17.11  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         Meet: M 1:22.23  2004      MAX VAN GELDER, NED
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  2:12.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A        80 SDSM-USA          1:23.55    1:19.97M 
                 38.95      1:19.97 (41.02)
  2 Piemme, Frank M        81 SDSM-USA          1:19.50    1:20.09M 
                 37.96      1:20.09 (42.13)
  3 Schmidt, Jurgen B      83 SDSM-USA          1:29.00    1:27.51  
                 42.56      1:27.51 (44.95)
  4 Kobayashi, Jiro        81 FCTD-JPN          1:30.00    1:28.15  
                 40.13      1:28.15 (48.02)
  5 Truby, Jack O          82 CMS-USA           1:40.50    1:41.93  
                 45.41      1:41.93 (56.52)
  6 Fukui, Minoru          83 KASK-JPN          1:45.00    1:43.91  
                 45.80      1:43.91 (58.11)
  7 Schomburg, Richard D   80 USF-USA           2:10.00    1:45.54  
                 49.17      1:45.54 (56.37)
  8 Hoeptner, Herb W       84 OREG-USA          1:40.00    1:46.03  
                 50.14      1:46.03 (55.89)
  9 Shannon, Baker L       81 WMST-USA          2:05.34    2:06.12  
                 56.27    2:06.12 (1:09.85)
 10 Strong, Doug           81 DOC-USA           2:04.02    2:06.25  
                 45.80    2:06.25 (1:20.45)
 11 Seliber, Joe           81 SMMM-USA          2:12.00    2:09.68  
 -- Reader, John C         81 PNA-USA           2:10.00         NT  
 -- Frankel, James B       82 TOC-USA           2:00.00         NT  
 -- biedermann, anton K    82 UNIA-BRA          1:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.48  9/29/2002 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         Meet: M 1:30.87  2002      JAMES EUBANK, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  2:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cleaveland, Brud       89 FMM-USA           1:50.54    1:48.23  
                 48.63      1:48.23 (59.60)
  2 corones, george        88 QTT-AUS           1:48.00    1:48.75  
  3 Johnson, C Edward      88 MINN-USA          2:00.00    2:00.42  
                 53.64    2:00.42 (1:06.78)
  4 Ibańez, Crisoforo      89 ACA-MEX           2:10.18    2:11.67  
                 57.07    2:11.67 (1:14.60)
  5 Keller, Walter L       88 RINC-USA          2:44.00    2:36.52  
               1:10.31    2:36.52 (1:26.21)
 -- Bricker, John F        86 RINC-USA          1:56.00         NS  
 -- Fixott, Rupert E       85 OREG-USA          2:15.00         NS  
 -- Guido, Dick            89 METR-USA          1:58.45         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:40.54  7/19/2004 TOKUSHI KOMEDA, JPN
         Meet: M 1:43.84  2004      TOKUSHI KOMEDA, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  3:11.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kobayashi, Goro        90 KGYM-JPN          1:40.00    1:40.82M 
               1:22.52      1:40.82 (18.30)
  2 Lehman, Eugene         93 TVM-USA           3:00.61    2:52.95  
               1:22.52    2:52.95 (1:30.43)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/5/2006 - 17:50PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 7  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:13.15  6/25/1999 MANUELA NAECKEL, GER
         Meet: M 1:15.31  1996      CHARLOTTE MUSTARD, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  1:38.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Braschoß, Katja        25 SVH-GER           1:15.22    1:14.97M 
                 35.38      1:14.97 (39.59)
  2 Conrad, Wiebke         25 SGSH-GER          1:15.30    1:15.33  
                 35.75      1:15.33 (39.58)
  3 Sanne, Otte S          25 FSK-DEN           1:14.96    1:16.95  
                 36.05      1:16.95 (40.90)
  4 Steenhart, Kyla M      28 HC4-NZL           1:18.12    1:17.39  
                 36.22      1:17.39 (41.17)
  5 Hobel, Emily M         27 SCAQ-USA          1:25.45    1:18.72  
                 37.73      1:18.72 (40.99)
  6 Marshall, Fiona        29 OTT-GBR           1:19.00    1:18.79  
                 36.50      1:18.79 (42.29)
  7 Wang, Jiajia           27 MVN-USA           1:16.00    1:19.32  
                 37.76      1:19.32 (41.56)
  8 Holland, Christine S   25 WACM-USA          1:29.00    1:20.11  
                 37.67      1:20.11 (42.44)
  9 Perry, Kelly M         28 IM-USA            1:21.21    1:20.65  
                 37.90      1:20.65 (42.75)
 10 Hanoian, Ani L         27 WCM-USA           1:23.72    1:23.04  
                 39.20      1:23.04 (43.84)
 11 Martin, Andrea         25 SGSH-GER          1:22.32    1:23.20  
                 38.69      1:23.20 (44.51)
 12 Nicoletti, Suzanne E   27 TOC-USA           1:25.00    1:23.35  
                 39.22      1:23.35 (44.13)
 13 Defelice, Heather M    27 SDSM-USA          1:22.00    1:23.67  
                 39.30      1:23.67 (44.37)
 14 Lotts, Kelly C         29 PNA-USA           1:23.80    1:24.14  
                 40.43      1:24.14 (43.71)
 15 Scott, Alys            28 BAF-GBR           1:23.48    1:24.23  
                 40.54      1:24.23 (43.69)
 16 O'Brien, Katy          27 BAF-GBR           1:28.00    1:24.66  
                 40.14      1:24.66 (44.52)
 17 Bourke, Heather Lynn   27 EBSC-CAN          1:26.50    1:25.08  
                 40.74      1:25.08 (44.34)
 18 Von Hartitzsch, Melan  29 TOC-USA           1:35.00    1:25.10  
                 39.98      1:25.10 (45.12)
 19 Kuhlmann, Christina    29 SUA-GER           1:24.50    1:25.26  
                 39.30      1:25.26 (45.96)
 20 Bosetto, Daniela       26 RARI-ITA          1:26.50    1:25.75  
                 39.15      1:25.75 (46.60)
 21 Santoro, Shelly P      29 CLVM-USA          1:28.20    1:25.90  
                 41.07      1:25.90 (44.83)
 22 Krautter, Nadine       26 SGSV-GER          1:23.00    1:25.93  
                 40.51      1:25.93 (45.42)
 23 wood, sally V          26 ROM-GBR           1:21.53    1:26.04  
                 38.83      1:26.04 (47.21)
 24 Schreiner, Vironica M  27 NCMS-USA          1:30.06    1:26.45  
                 41.19      1:26.45 (45.26)
 25 Malvido, Paula         28 ANVI-MEX          1:22.00    1:26.76  
                 41.73      1:26.76 (45.03)
 26 Lyons, Katie A         26 TOC-USA           1:23.00    1:27.05  
                 41.96      1:27.05 (45.09)
 27 Möller, Satu           28 HU-FIN            1:31.75    1:27.81  
                 42.61      1:27.81 (45.20)
 28 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   27 RMST-USA          1:28.81    1:27.89  
                 41.14      1:27.89 (46.75)
 29 Ferreira, Juliana M    26 SP-BRA            1:28.00    1:27.98  
                 40.81      1:27.98 (47.17)
 30 Jensen, Beth L         29 WCM-USA           1:16.00    1:29.21  
                 40.22      1:29.21 (48.99)
 31 Berlin, Tatjana        28 EINB-GER          1:29.79    1:29.34  
                 42.33      1:29.34 (47.01)
 32 Valdez, Eliana M       26 DOM-DOM           1:22.99    1:29.80  
                 42.54      1:29.80 (47.26)
 33 Silva, Lizbette        25 UAQ-MEX           1:21.02    1:29.81  
                 41.21      1:29.81 (48.60)
 34 morris, catherine J    27 AQC-MEX           1:33.87    1:29.83  
                 43.08      1:29.83 (46.75)
 35 Zolla, Christy N       29 SMSC-USA          1:35.00    1:30.82  
                 43.96      1:30.82 (46.86)
 36 Deeken, Anne           28 POST-GER          1:30.00    1:30.86  
                 40.73      1:30.86 (50.13)
 37 Peterson, Kristina M   25 IAM-USA           1:30.23    1:31.19  
                 42.82      1:31.19 (48.37)
 38 McCullough, Karen      29 BAF-GBR           1:31.18    1:31.94  
                 42.94      1:31.94 (49.00)
 39 Annelin, Elisa M       27 WMST-USA          1:28.36    1:32.44  
                 40.76      1:32.44 (51.68)
 40 Crandell, Kelly J      26 PNA-USA           1:35.00    1:32.79  
                 44.17      1:32.79 (48.62)
 41 Bounds, Brandy S       25 NOVA-USA          1:33.90    1:33.44  
                 44.71      1:33.44 (48.73)
 42 Euchner, Heather L     25 LAMV-USA          1:24.95    1:33.47  
                 40.67      1:33.47 (52.80)
 43 Herbold, Christina     25 SCHW-GER          1:33.00    1:34.31  
                 46.02      1:34.31 (48.29)
 44 Jandel, Margot G       28 HILD-GER          1:31.10    1:35.58  
                 44.06      1:35.58 (51.52)
 45 Barron, Iris           25 CENC-MEX          1:32.18    1:36.74  
                 44.19      1:36.74 (52.55)
 46 Arteaga, Carla         29 ANV-MEX           1:37.00    1:37.33  
                 46.04      1:37.33 (51.29)
 -- Maurer, Laura E        29 MVM-USA           1:32.80         NT  
 -- Vallet, Marie-Christi  28 DAM-USA           1:35.00         NT  
 -- Chow, Caroline M       27 SMMM-USA          1:38.00         NT  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         27 CRAQ-USA          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Rimkute, Lina          26 VAN-LTU           1:34.00         NS  
 -- Chamberlin, Melissa    25 IM-USA            1:19.22         NS  
 -- Didierjean, Jessica M  26 ENL-FRA           1:37.82         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.52  1988      MARGARET HOHMANN, GBR
         Meet: M 1:15.45  2004      NADINE DAY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  1:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jackson, Karen         32 NTON-GBR          1:17.50    1:17.41  
                 36.05      1:17.41 (41.36)
  2 Mathias, Caroline      30 ACBB-FRA          1:17.50    1:18.47  
                 37.01      1:18.47 (41.46)
  3 Salcedo, Helen I       31 WCM-USA           1:15.48    1:18.76  
                 36.39      1:18.76 (42.37)
  4 Packard, Andrea        32 MOVY-USA          1:19.45    1:19.47  
                 38.21      1:19.47 (41.26)
  5 Colorio, Barbara       31 GULL-ITA          1:20.00    1:20.16  
                 37.53      1:20.16 (42.63)
  6 Rouchon, Cecile        32 ACBB-FRA          1:21.00    1:20.89  
                 37.93      1:20.89 (42.96)
  7 moreno, katerine       32 SMX-BOL           1:19.00    1:21.38  
                 38.43      1:21.38 (42.95)
  8 Dupont, Angelique      30 DSO-FRA           1:19.95    1:21.95  
                 37.46      1:21.95 (44.49)
  9 Schaetz, Trina R       34 WMAC-USA          1:23.00    1:22.55  
                 38.84      1:22.55 (43.71)
 10 aguilera, katiuska     33 VAAC-VEN          1:21.83    1:22.87  
                 39.14      1:22.87 (43.73)
 11 Koch, Laura K          30 WMST-USA          1:21.88    1:23.86  
                 39.89      1:23.86 (43.97)
 12 Lutterotti, Samantha   32 ANR-ITA           1:22.47    1:23.93  
                 38.58      1:23.93 (45.35)
 13 Pietras, Gina E        31 WCM-USA           1:25.00    1:24.83  
                 40.76      1:24.83 (44.07)
 13 Fox, Monica M          32 UCI-USA           1:23.87    1:24.83  
                 40.68      1:24.83 (44.15)
 15 Sanders, Julie         34 ROM-GBR           1:25.00    1:24.88  
                 39.57      1:24.88 (45.31)
 16 Weeks, Nicole L        34 OREG-USA          1:25.00    1:25.17  
                 39.75      1:25.17 (45.42)
 17 Carney, Jessica L      30 MINN-USA          1:27.88    1:25.51  
                 40.02      1:25.51 (45.49)
 18 Brandt Andersen, Pia   30 VAT-DEN           1:22.00    1:26.58  
                 40.97      1:26.58 (45.61)
 19 Webb, Amy B            31 CMS-USA           1:31.76    1:27.21  
                 41.39      1:27.21 (45.82)
 20 Brown, Sarah Werneck   32 CRF-BRA           1:28.84    1:27.39  
                 41.79      1:27.39 (45.60)
 21 Campbell, Marina L     34 MICH-USA          1:25.00    1:28.20  
                 42.06      1:28.20 (46.14)
 22 Reinicke, Almut C      32 SBSM-USA          1:35.00    1:28.38  
                 41.00      1:28.38 (47.38)
 23 Hislop, Katie          30 BAF-GBR           1:18.45    1:28.79  
                 41.03      1:28.79 (47.76)
 24 Noack, Jenny           31 DEL-GER           1:29.50    1:28.85  
                 43.20      1:28.85 (45.65)
 25 Hartmann, Anja         30 VFLW-GER          1:32.00    1:29.47  
                 41.55      1:29.47 (47.92)
 26 Crompton, Sarah        31 HDME-GBR          1:27.00    1:29.59  
                 41.48      1:29.59 (48.11)
 26 Harweg, Mirjam         32 SUA-GER           1:27.90    1:29.59  
                 42.10      1:29.59 (47.49)
 28 Kawaharayama, Yuka     33 GADN-JPN          1:28.00    1:30.05  
                 43.22      1:30.05 (46.83)
 29 Shenhar, Michal        32 TOMS-CAN          1:25.00    1:31.43  
                 44.18      1:31.43 (47.25)
 30 Nicolai, Graziella P   30 EA-BRA            1:26.00    1:31.64  
                 43.42      1:31.64 (48.22)
 31 Cham, Candace          34 STAN-USA          1:33.75    1:31.94  
                 44.07      1:31.94 (47.87)
 32 Baehr, Katy            34 WASS-GER          1:29.86    1:32.08  
                 41.50      1:32.08 (50.58)
 33 Adams, Karin M         34 GSM-USA           1:38.86    1:33.41  
                 44.81      1:33.41 (48.60)
 34 Rees, Karla E          34 STAN-USA          1:33.15    1:33.50  
                 44.58      1:33.50 (48.92)
 35 Rouziere, Christelle   33 LAV-FRA           1:36.00    1:33.73  
                 43.83      1:33.73 (49.90)
 36 Gordon, Jennifer W     33 BRYB-USA          1:36.26    1:34.10  
                 43.31      1:34.10 (50.79)
 37 Gleeson, Megan A       30 USF-USA           1:40.00    1:34.41  
                 43.64      1:34.41 (50.77)
 38 Cornell, Stacey H      33 VMST-USA          1:33.25    1:34.86  
                 44.45      1:34.86 (50.41)
 39 Garrow, Kendra A       32 NEM-USA           1:34.85    1:36.25  
                 44.81      1:36.25 (51.44)
 40 Van Noord, Michela     32 TCAM-USA          1:39.79    1:36.52  
                 45.88      1:36.52 (50.64)
 41 Costa, Caroline        32 VAAC-VEN          1:40.00    1:36.63  
                 44.52      1:36.63 (52.11)
 42 Desidera, Anna Maria   33 SNP-ITA           1:36.00    1:37.15  
                 44.52      1:37.15 (52.63)
 -- Cassidy, Shannon L     30 SMMM-USA          1:39.52         NT  
 -- Barker, Heather M      33 CMS-USA           1:39.00         NT  
 -- Bertz, Sunnhild S      30 WW-IRL            1:32.00         NS  
 -- Lingner, Heather N     30 IM-USA            1:27.55         NS  
 -- Tyner, Tricia A        33 CMS-USA           1:24.51         NS  
 -- Toft, Heidi C          33 IM-USA            1:34.84         NS  
 -- Farmer, Leanne C       34 CARL-USA          1:20.50         NS  
 -- Olivares, Cintia Kari  30 CHIV-MEX          1:39.00         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephanie A    33 STAN-USA          1:31.88         NS  
 -- Churchill, Marisa L    30 USF-USA           1:39.40         NS  
 -- Vegas, Gianna Thanea   31 MV-VEN            1:39.56         NS  
 -- Godlove, Tara J        33 OREG-USA          1:24.30         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:13.81  8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
         Meet: M 1:15.36  2004      SYLVIA GERASCH, GER
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  1:43.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          36 IM-USA            1:18.52    1:18.08  
                 36.67      1:18.08 (41.41)
  2 Pescatori, Rossella    35 UCLA-USA          1:16.00    1:19.78  
                 37.80      1:19.78 (41.98)
  3 Medvedskiene, Violeta  35 AMFI-LTU          1:24.80    1:22.44  
                 40.67      1:22.44 (41.77)
  4 Duda, Petra            36 SVNE-GER          1:21.00    1:22.47  
                 38.37      1:22.47 (44.10)
  5 McDaid, Helen          39 TM-IRL            1:22.53    1:22.57  
                 38.86      1:22.57 (43.71)
  6 Keogh, Louise M        37 ARIZ-USA          1:22.00    1:22.99  
                 38.81      1:22.99 (44.18)
  7 Barr, Julie            36 OMAH-USA          1:22.76    1:23.16  
                 38.80      1:23.16 (44.36)
  8 Dolle, Lydie           36 CNVI-FRA          1:25.24    1:25.74  
                 40.93      1:25.74 (44.81)
  9 Berrueta, Gabriela     39 SC-MEX            1:26.00    1:25.93  
                 41.54      1:25.93 (44.39)
 10 Guglielmi, Annmarie    38 FACT-USA          1:26.95    1:26.73  
                 41.82      1:26.73 (44.91)
 11 Rublein, Susanne P     36 MAM-USA           1:27.38    1:26.87  
                 41.42      1:26.87 (45.45)
 12 Dupont, Manon          35 LUXE-LUX          1:26.80    1:27.18  
                 41.37      1:27.18 (45.81)
 13 Blessing, Leigh Ann    37 TCAM-USA          1:25.63    1:27.33  
                 41.56      1:27.33 (45.77)
 14 Mouchova, Ivana        35 SPOL-CZE          1:22.90    1:27.65  
                 40.76      1:27.65 (46.89)
 15 Moon, Grace H          35 ROSE-USA          1:35.00    1:27.95  
                 41.75      1:27.95 (46.20)
 16 Ohlson, Karin          36 UTAH-USA          1:32.56    1:28.29  
                 41.86      1:28.29 (46.43)
 17 Maradyn, Brenna J      39 EMSC-CAN          1:29.99    1:28.66  
                 41.51      1:28.66 (47.15)
 18 Duggan, Karen L        36 WCM-USA           1:26.50    1:28.93  
                 42.27      1:28.93 (46.66)
 19 Holmes, Jessica A      35 NEM-USA           1:27.60    1:29.05  
                 42.71      1:29.05 (46.34)
 20 Tarasova, Vera         37 DUCK-RUS          1:29.03    1:29.72  
                 43.51      1:29.72 (46.21)
 21 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  38 WCM-USA           1:25.90    1:29.80  
                 42.34      1:29.80 (47.46)
 22 Farrall, Katrina W     36 BAD-GBR           1:26.00    1:30.18  
                 42.53      1:30.18 (47.65)
 23 Brakeman, Jennifer F   36 MAM-USA           1:33.99    1:30.32  
                 43.03      1:30.32 (47.29)
 24 Heil, Michelle         36 PCAT-USA          1:28.40    1:30.59  
                 42.95      1:30.59 (47.64)
 25 Giovanardi, Manuela    37 MNM-ITA           1:27.90    1:30.74  
                 42.44      1:30.74 (48.30)
 26 Punchard, Wendy D      38 AURO-CAN          1:34.17    1:30.96  
 27 Elliott, Susan A       35 WMST-USA          1:33.52    1:31.28  
                 43.80      1:31.28 (47.48)
 28 Stoever, Corinna       35 POSE-GER          1:28.50    1:31.37  
                 43.26      1:31.37 (48.11)
 29 O'Brien, Anne M        36 AKMS-USA          1:28.92    1:31.63  
                 42.40      1:31.63 (49.23)
 30 Johnson, Carrie L      35 WMAC-USA          1:30.20    1:31.67  
                 43.40      1:31.67 (48.27)
 31 Katri, Deanna M        36 WMST-USA          1:34.00    1:31.72  
                 43.52      1:31.72 (48.20)
 32 Sommerlad, Ellen J     35 BERK-USA          1:32.45    1:33.92  
                 43.51      1:33.92 (50.41)
 33 Curry, Cindy R         36 MAM-USA           1:25.00    1:34.44  
                 46.81      1:34.44 (47.63)
 34 Brown, Ruth            36 CAMB-GBR          1:30.04    1:34.48  
                 43.36      1:34.48 (51.12)
 35 Hegemann, Astrid       37 4856-GER          1:35.89    1:34.57  
                 45.86      1:34.57 (48.71)
 36 Walsh, Teresa          39 BAF-GBR           1:36.91    1:35.17  
                 43.66      1:35.17 (51.51)
 37 Law, Cathy             39 OREG-USA          1:31.58    1:36.13  
                 47.18      1:36.13 (48.95)
 37 Barry, Robin B         39 CLVM-USA          1:37.90    1:36.13  
                 47.01      1:36.13 (49.12)
 39 Dawson, Lynne          39 CHPE-GBR          1:33.00    1:37.00  
                 45.18      1:37.00 (51.82)
 40 Fernandes, Maria Leon  38 UDCA-POR          1:30.00    1:37.16  
                 44.57      1:37.16 (52.59)
 41 Zawistoski, Lisa W     37 MVN-USA           1:40.42    1:37.20  
                 47.17      1:37.20 (50.03)
 42 Reyes Amundarain, Nel  37 MV-VEN            1:40.02    1:37.72  
                 46.25      1:37.72 (51.47)
 43 Passos, Débora         38 SP-BRA            1:30.00    1:37.81  
                 46.86      1:37.81 (50.95)
 44 Sanderson, Kim D       38 KATI-NZL          1:37.27    1:38.24  
                 47.28      1:38.24 (50.96)
 45 Jeong, Michelle M      37 USF-USA           1:35.45    1:38.60  
                 47.65      1:38.60 (50.95)
 46 Marquís, Grecia J      38 VAAC-VEN          1:40.00    1:38.69  
                 47.23      1:38.69 (51.46)
 47 Marsh, Kathy B         39 OREG-USA          1:42.17    1:39.64  
                 47.77      1:39.64 (51.87)
 48 Pluchino, Patrizia D   39 VAAC-VEN          1:42.00    1:41.22  
                 48.50      1:41.22 (52.72)
 49 Segnitz, Robin P       39 SKY-USA           1:39.79    1:41.45  
                 46.81      1:41.45 (54.64)
 50 Lopez, Heather E       39 CMS-USA           1:35.64    1:42.20  
                 48.86      1:42.20 (53.34)
 51 Kolarov, Carol E       35 MVN-USA           1:41.95    1:42.50  
                 47.24      1:42.50 (55.26)
 -- Kobayashi, Chisaka     36 CFAM-JPN          1:42.50         NT  
 -- Mesia, Vanessa M       36 MSCM-USA          1:43.00         NT  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda      36 DAMM-USA          1:42.00         NT  
 -- Hansen, Cynthia I      39 STAN-USA          1:42.99         NT  
 -- Bockner, Helena        38 MSS-SWE           1:41.60         NT  
 -- Von Gluck, Laura       36 ARIZ-USA          1:32.50         NS  
 -- Currie, Claudette C    37 BERK-USA          1:35.00         NS  
 -- Eldridge, Beth         36 MOVY-USA          1:22.01         NS  
 -- Evans, Katherine E     35 TOC-USA           1:42.00         NS  
 -- Collett, Tracy L       36 GAJA-USA          1:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:13.82  3/28/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
         Meet: M 1:13.82  2002      CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  1:49.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   41 TYR-USA           1:14.00    1:13.91  
                 34.22      1:13.91 (39.69)
  2 Kulis, Marzena         42 DELP-ITA          1:18.50    1:14.90  
                 35.76      1:14.90 (39.14)
  3 Seminatore, Sabrina    42 WATE-ITA          1:17.30    1:19.51  
                 36.97      1:19.51 (42.54)
  4 Arredondo, Sheila M    41 ARIZ-USA          1:21.34    1:20.70  
                 37.64      1:20.70 (43.06)
  5 Charles, Marie Odile   43 TNC-FRA           1:20.00    1:22.67  
                 38.05      1:22.67 (44.62)
  6 Schroeder, Dawn L      40 SBM-USA           1:25.63    1:23.55  
                 39.71      1:23.55 (43.84)
  7 Nowak, Elizabeth A     43 NCMS-USA          1:22.08    1:23.95  
                 39.52      1:23.95 (44.43)
  8 Royle, Nadine E        41 MN1-NZL           1:25.00    1:24.01  
                 39.61      1:24.01 (44.40)
  9 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli  40 BAM-USA           1:22.00    1:24.16  
                 39.67      1:24.16 (44.49)
 10 Gelman, Kathryn E      41 STAN-USA          1:26.58    1:24.81  
                 40.12      1:24.81 (44.69)
 11 Coover, Janet G        43 SDSM-USA          1:24.69    1:25.16  
                 39.94      1:25.16 (45.22)
 12 Petersen, Stephanie O  44 SLAM-USA          1:27.00    1:25.39  
                 39.47      1:25.39 (45.92)
 13 Nielsen, Sanne Juel    41 NAES-DEN          1:26.25    1:25.89  
                 41.75      1:25.89 (44.14)
 14 Bedard, Joanne         43 MDDO-CAN          1:27.00    1:26.16  
                 40.37      1:26.16 (45.79)
 15 LaBerge, Karin A       42 TVM-USA           1:21.50    1:26.69  
                 41.33      1:26.69 (45.36)
 16 Wegener, Ulrike        42 SSGB-GER          1:26.00    1:27.64  
                 41.21      1:27.64 (46.43)
 17 Morgan, Kimberly B     40 WCM-USA           1:30.00    1:27.70  
                 41.07      1:27.70 (46.63)
 18 Ueckermann, Johanna    43 WITS-GBR          1:24.66    1:27.76  
                 40.39      1:27.76 (47.37)
 19 Praznik, Katarina      42 PKV-SLO           1:25.00    1:28.29  
                 41.38      1:28.29 (46.91)
 20 Bunch, Brigid J        43 ARIZ-USA          1:31.90    1:28.37  
                 41.85      1:28.37 (46.52)
 21 Kupan, Cheryl          42 BDGR-USA          1:28.02    1:28.84  
                 42.73      1:28.84 (46.11)
 22 Ditommaso, Laurie A    44 GSM-USA           1:28.78    1:29.04  
                 40.60      1:29.04 (48.44)
 22 Augerson, Lisa J       43 MVN-USA           1:31.90    1:29.04  
                 42.93      1:29.04 (46.11)
 24 Villasante, Maria Lou  42 CHIV-MEX          1:26.00    1:29.15  
                 41.42      1:29.15 (47.73)
 25 Considine-Miller, Ell  43 WMST-USA          1:23.10    1:29.17  
                 42.05      1:29.17 (47.12)
 26 Strauss, Marcelle      42 CTM-RSA           1:27.50    1:29.29  
                 42.43      1:29.29 (46.86)
 27 Kelley, Colleen A      43 IM-USA            1:28.34    1:29.65  
                 42.62      1:29.65 (47.03)
 28 Badger, Alison G       40 MICH-USA          1:26.50    1:29.79  
                 44.47      1:29.79 (45.32)
 29 Black, Nancy           44 AURO-CAN          1:27.99    1:30.59  
                 44.17      1:30.59 (46.42)
 30 Metayer, Nathalie      40 LAV-FRA           1:29.70    1:30.64  
                 43.51      1:30.64 (47.13)
 31 Bonner, Janice A       40 NBAC-USA          1:27.36    1:30.70  
                 42.78      1:30.70 (47.92)
 32 Stovin-Bradford, Loui  44 NSP-AUS           1:30.00    1:31.39  
                 45.02      1:31.39 (46.37)
 33 Ohlson-Peercy, Kristi  40 UTAH-USA          1:34.75    1:31.57  
                 42.86      1:31.57 (48.71)
 34 Tiedemann, Elizabeth   43 AQUM-USA          1:39.72    1:32.31  
                 43.55      1:32.31 (48.76)
 35 Lefebvre, Sylvie       42 CNMN-CAN          1:29.00    1:32.77  
                 43.63      1:32.77 (49.14)
 36 Fischer, Lynn B        44 CMS-USA           1:35.24    1:33.24  
                 45.21      1:33.24 (48.03)
 37 Stoughtenborough, Tri  43 MAAC-USA          1:34.00    1:33.44  
                 44.42      1:33.44 (49.02)
 38 Mouren, Valérie        40 CNC-FRA           1:35.40    1:34.04  
                 44.50      1:34.04 (49.54)
 39 Therriault, Natalie    43 TOMS-CAN          1:37.49    1:34.30  
                 44.60      1:34.30 (49.70)
 40 Nylund, Jane A         41 MAM-USA           1:37.00    1:35.02  
                 46.20      1:35.02 (48.82)
 41 Jacob, Casey E         41 AURO-CAN          1:34.00    1:35.46  
                 44.23      1:35.46 (51.23)
 42 Dawson, Mandy W        44 RMST-USA          1:32.20    1:35.49  
                 43.90      1:35.49 (51.59)
 43 Schwartz, Lisa         43 IM-USA            1:36.30    1:36.08  
                 44.76      1:36.08 (51.32)
 44 Deacon, Susan L        44 AURO-CAN          1:35.56    1:36.23  
                 44.05      1:36.23 (52.18)
 45 Nickerl, Claudia       41 PFOR-GER          1:36.50    1:36.48  
                 45.85      1:36.48 (50.63)
 46 Hull, Kim              44 CHIC-USA          1:49.00    1:37.13  
                 45.44      1:37.13 (51.69)
 47 Whitney, Jamie F       42 PNA-USA           1:33.52    1:37.78  
                 46.61      1:37.78 (51.17)
 48 Seitz, Chris A         44 TVM-USA           1:35.00    1:38.00  
                 45.98      1:38.00 (52.02)
 49 Morton, Andrea N       44 WMST-USA          1:42.91    1:38.42  
                 47.19      1:38.42 (51.23)
 50 Buerger, Kathrin       40 MAGD-GER          1:37.52    1:39.23  
                 47.65      1:39.23 (51.58)
 51 Creswell-Liotta, Bren  44 ARIZ-USA          1:39.10    1:39.49  
                 46.68      1:39.49 (52.81)
 52 Ness, Joleen M         40 FACT-USA          1:47.20    1:39.60  
                 47.62      1:39.60 (51.98)
 53 Dillenburg, Roberta G  43 RMST-USA          1:37.90    1:40.16  
                 46.66      1:40.16 (53.50)
 54 González, Ana Lucía    44 INDO-CRC          1:41.87    1:40.44  
                 47.90      1:40.44 (52.54)
 55 Swoboda, Sandy         43 MARY-USA          1:45.86    1:40.82  
                 46.12      1:40.82 (54.70)
 56 Reichel, Anke          43 DESS-GER          1:34.51    1:40.96  
                 47.06      1:40.96 (53.90)
 57 Phalen, Jennifer R     42 SCAM-USA          1:41.41    1:41.06  
                 48.56      1:41.06 (52.50)
 58 Renshaw, Robin M       43 SDSM-USA          1:41.35    1:42.06  
                 47.48      1:42.06 (54.58)
 59 King-Reimer, Sheryl M  43 FOOT-CAN          1:44.27    1:42.21  
                 48.67      1:42.21 (53.54)
 60 Murphy, Kathleen       42 SCAM-USA          1:47.00    1:42.34  
                 49.76      1:42.34 (52.58)
 61 Chesler, Laurie K      43 OREG-USA          1:39.10    1:42.79  
                 47.44      1:42.79 (55.35)
 62 Labelle, Laura L       42 MSCM-USA          1:49.00    1:42.87  
                 48.83      1:42.87 (54.04)
 63 Langeheine, Dawn-Mari  42 NBAC-USA          1:44.25    1:43.77  
                 50.10      1:43.77 (53.67)
 64 O'Rourke, Therese M    44 CARL-USA          1:40.00    1:44.42  
                 46.37      1:44.42 (58.05)
 65 Januszewski, Cindy L   40 BLUE-USA          1:45.00    1:44.85  
                 49.22      1:44.85 (55.63)
 66 Clayville, Holly A     42 LGSR-USA          1:48.00    1:45.15  
                 50.19      1:45.15 (54.96)
 67 Alwan, Maryann N       44 NEM-USA           1:48.38    1:45.93  
                 50.32      1:45.93 (55.61)
 68 Safrova, Blanka        40 SEAL-CZE          1:48.50    1:46.18  
                 49.47      1:46.18 (56.71)
 69 Ray, Patricia M        44 SMSC-USA          1:42.00    1:46.44  
                 50.68      1:46.44 (55.76)
 70 Adler, Felicia M       44 WCM-USA           1:49.00    1:46.52  
                 50.50      1:46.52 (56.02)
 71 Kerley, Lisamarie M    41 ALMA-USA          1:47.98    1:46.62  
                 51.48      1:46.62 (55.14)
 72 Taylor, Maree A        43 TSE-AUS           1:45.00    1:47.98  
                 49.85      1:47.98 (58.13)
 73 Faria, Vânia M         42 EA-BRA            1:41.00    1:48.32  
                 50.41      1:48.32 (57.91)
 -- Esser, Margarete       43 BILL-GER          1:47.56         NT  
 -- Apple, Mali A          43 SRM-USA           1:48.00         NT  
 -- Restrepo Llano, Elian  44 ACUA-COL          1:47.50         NT  
 -- Quitasol, Wendy        44 NBAC-USA          1:30.87         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick
 -- Erda, Meghal B         40 67-IND            1:47.76         NS  
 -- Ricárdez, Ivonne J     40 CCI-MEX           1:37.21         NS  
 -- Thompson, Suzi M       41 BOZE-USA          1:38.80         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:18.19  7/8/2001  MAGGIE KELLY, GBR
         Meet: M 1:22.88  2004      AMANDA HEATH, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  1:54.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sarah I     46 MSBC-CAN          1:23.00    1:22.46M 
                 38.63      1:22.46 (43.83)
  2 Crouch, Kim H          45 CMS-USA           1:23.90    1:23.86  
                 39.62      1:23.86 (44.24)
  3 Heuer, Brigitte C      46 WMST-USA          1:26.55    1:23.99  
                 40.04      1:23.99 (43.95)
  4 Vaughn, Holly A        45 FACT-USA          1:20.50    1:24.45  
                 38.54      1:24.45 (45.91)
  5 Miller, Patricia M     45 VMST-USA          1:25.55    1:24.52  
                 39.88      1:24.52 (44.64)
  6 O'Brien, Jayne         47 ODSS-GBR          1:25.33    1:26.76  
                 40.59      1:26.76 (46.17)
  7 Hakansson, Eva-Marie   46 MDDO-CAN          1:25.00    1:27.14  
                 41.07      1:27.14 (46.07)
  8 Dobbie, Verity J       47 HDME-GBR          1:25.33    1:27.19  
                 41.09      1:27.19 (46.10)
  9 Hafner, Hilary R       46 SRM-USA           1:30.36    1:27.90  
                 40.91      1:27.90 (46.99)
 10 Kessler, Laura L       46 O*H*-USA          1:30.00    1:28.40  
                 41.53      1:28.40 (46.87)
 11 Klein, Maria V         48 MVM-USA           1:27.40    1:28.68  
                 43.19      1:28.68 (45.49)
 12 Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzi  47 TVM-USA           1:29.43    1:29.07  
                 42.62      1:29.07 (46.45)
 13 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    48 GOLD-USA          1:30.00    1:29.47  
                 41.59      1:29.47 (47.88)
 14 Fuganti, Diva C        45 AMAR-BRA          1:29.30    1:29.69  
                 42.25      1:29.69 (47.44)
 15 Dalkin, Joy L          48 KIC-GBR           1:29.43    1:29.77  
                 41.77      1:29.77 (48.00)
 16 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  45 WCM-USA           1:28.00    1:29.89  
                 43.36      1:29.89 (46.53)
 17 Berg, Tonya K          47 PNA-USA           1:26.88    1:30.85  
                 42.39      1:30.85 (48.46)
 18 Lepinski, Cokie        47 RHMS-USA          1:29.78    1:30.94  
                 43.49      1:30.94 (47.45)
 19 Coop, Shirley E        47 MANX-GBR          1:31.85    1:31.36  
                 43.32      1:31.36 (48.04)
 20 Vincent, Nancy C       47 OREG-USA          1:32.73    1:32.22  
                 43.32      1:32.22 (48.90)
 21 Peppler, Carla Elizab  46 GLOU-CAN          1:30.00    1:32.32  
                 44.25      1:32.32 (48.07)
 22 Henderson, Kristin W   46 RIDG-USA          1:30.48    1:32.65  
                 43.99      1:32.65 (48.66)
 23 Miller, Sigute         48 SCAQ-USA          1:37.00    1:34.74  
                 45.88      1:34.74 (48.86)
 24 Hau, Diane             46 CTM-RSA           1:42.81    1:34.92  
                 45.36      1:34.92 (49.56)
 25 Eakle, Julie O         46 MOST-USA          1:35.59    1:34.93  
                 43.53      1:34.93 (51.40)
 26 Woodard, Terry L       47 WINE-USA          1:28.00    1:35.31  
                 44.42      1:35.31 (50.89)
 27 Schulz, Iris           47 FRAN-GER          1:32.00    1:35.42  
                 43.27      1:35.42 (52.15)
 28 Smith, Beth            46 TXNS-USA          1:32.69    1:35.73  
                 45.81      1:35.73 (49.92)
 29 Hayes, Jeanne M        45 UTAH-USA          1:33.45    1:35.79  
                 44.89      1:35.79 (50.90)
 30 Chase, Catherine E     49 CHE-GBR           1:36.85    1:35.84  
                 46.22      1:35.84 (49.62)
 31 Ballhorn, Martina      46 SCHW-GER          1:36.00    1:35.93  
                 44.49      1:35.93 (51.44)
 32 Filipcova, Ivana       47 SPOL-CZE          1:38.00    1:36.11  
                 43.69      1:36.11 (52.42)
 33 Mc Kenna, Nan          45 STAN-USA          1:41.00    1:36.52  
                 46.53      1:36.52 (49.99)
 34 Carter, Ruth A         47 AKMS-USA          1:36.17    1:36.88  
                 45.27      1:36.88 (51.61)
 35 Sauber, Leslie         47 TULS-USA          1:35.05    1:37.02  
                 46.28      1:37.02 (50.74)
 36 Snider, Pam J          45 OREG-USA          1:37.42    1:37.57  
                 46.60      1:37.57 (50.97)
 37 Foley, Sharon E        46 MACO-USA          1:35.85    1:37.92  
                 46.68      1:37.92 (51.24)
 38 Wheeler, Barbara C     49 TAM-USA           1:43.00    1:38.00  
                 46.36      1:38.00 (51.64)
 39 Kirk, Susan            46 BERK-USA          1:43.88    1:39.08  
                 47.99      1:39.08 (51.09)
 40 Grak, Olga S           46 PREG-RUS          1:39.00    1:39.43  
                 46.19      1:39.43 (53.24)
 41 Bittante, Emanuela     45 ONDA-ITA          1:37.47    1:39.68  
                 45.95      1:39.68 (53.73)
 42 Norwell, Judy B        46 AURO-CAN          1:38.00    1:39.89  
                 46.75      1:39.89 (53.14)
 43 Chambers, Mo           48 SBM-USA           1:45.25    1:40.14  
                 47.06      1:40.14 (53.08)
 44 Brankovsky, Martina    45 TOMS-CAN          1:40.46    1:40.19  
                 49.39      1:40.19 (50.80)
 45 Brown, Kathy R         47 DAM-USA           1:30.00    1:40.63  
                 47.44      1:40.63 (53.19)
 46 Gruber, Doris          47 MSVM-GER          1:47.11    1:40.84  
                 47.98      1:40.84 (52.86)
 47 Garnier, Kathy L       46 CMS-USA           1:35.07    1:40.92  
                 48.43      1:40.92 (52.49)
 48 Taydus, Andrea S       49 CMS-USA           1:33.00    1:40.95  
                 45.61      1:40.95 (55.34)
 49 Badger, Carol M        47 TOC-USA           1:40.00    1:43.48  
                 49.11      1:43.48 (54.37)
 50 Inghilleri, Beatrice   48 GN-ITA            1:45.00    1:43.56  
                 50.47      1:43.56 (53.09)
 51 Fox, Christina M       46 OREG-USA          1:43.00    1:43.93  
                 48.84      1:43.93 (55.09)
 52 Clutter, Cinthia G     46 INWM-USA          1:46.05    1:44.90  
                 49.36      1:44.90 (55.54)
 53 Kranz, Renate          49 HALL-GER          1:40.60    1:45.18  
                 50.66      1:45.18 (54.52)
 54 lemaire, anne          48 NCF-FRA           1:47.70    1:45.51  
                 51.55      1:45.51 (53.96)
 55 Wakino, Masumi         47 KYOT-JPN          1:45.00    1:46.33  
                 51.77      1:46.33 (54.56)
 56 Kreutzer, Ulrike M     49 DAM-USA           1:48.00    1:46.80  
                 51.68      1:46.80 (55.12)
 57 Souza, Christina M     47 HTUB-USA          1:40.00    1:47.55  
                 50.59      1:47.55 (56.96)
 58 Gomez, Patricia        48 ANV-MEX           1:45.00    1:48.26  
                 52.81      1:48.26 (55.45)
 59 Grenier, Marisa S      46 RGSC-USA          1:49.84    1:49.42  
                 51.17      1:49.42 (58.25)
 60 Feather, Shawn M       45 STAR-USA          1:51.36    1:49.83  
                 52.71      1:49.83 (57.12)
 61 Mc Cormick, Teresa K   46 MMM-USA           1:51.00    1:50.04  
                 51.04      1:50.04 (59.00)
 62 Ocampo Arango, Patric  49 ACUA-COL          1:44.00    1:50.55  
                 52.05      1:50.55 (58.50)
 63 Noake, Jane            49 NSP-AUS           1:50.00    1:50.94  
                 52.91      1:50.94 (58.03)
 64 Welling, Karol R       45 GAJA-USA          1:53.00    1:51.27  
                 52.74      1:51.27 (58.53)
 65 Frye-Myers, Laura L    49 DAMM-USA          1:53.00    1:51.36  
                 54.84      1:51.36 (56.52)
 66 Palomo, Carmen E       45 VAAC-VEN          1:51.33    1:52.14  
                 52.47      1:52.14 (59.67)
 67 Stella, Karin          48 SGOB-GER          1:47.81    1:52.82  
                 50.56    1:52.82 (1:02.26)
 68 Markus, Laurie A       49 OREG-USA          1:54.00    1:52.94  
                 54.61      1:52.94 (58.33)
 69 Urdal, Thorild         49 SCAM-USA          1:45.00    1:53.63  
                 53.82      1:53.63 (59.81)
 -- Pierce, Mitzi          49 UCPA-USA          1:51.77         NT  
 -- D'Ottavio, Maria Cris  46 AURE-ITA          1:54.00         NT  
 -- Mariolle, Elaine M     49 ARIZ-USA          1:53.00         NT  
 -- Collavini, Maria Tere  47 ACUA-COL          1:54.00         NT  
 -- Toon, Terrylynn M      46 STAR-USA          1:49.50         NT  
 -- Joslin, Dea Ann        47 TAM-USA           1:24.79         NS  
 -- Stevens, Nina E        48 WCM-USA           1:32.00         NS  
 -- White, Lisa L          47 WMST-USA          1:51.72         NS  
 -- Hare, Cheryll D        49 YCRC-USA          1:49.20         NS  
 -- Breen, Barbara L       48 MELO-USA          1:39.00         NS  
 -- Harper, Heather A      49 FGST-USA          1:35.39         NS  
 -- Cooley, Cathy L        49 PNA-USA           1:45.00         NS  
 -- spagnoli, elisabetta   45 OLDS-ITA          1:38.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:24.85  7/3/2004  PETRA SCHROER, GER
         Meet: M 1:25.35  2004      ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  2:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frese, Dagmar          50 SGSH-GER          1:23.08    1:23.47W 
                 40.04      1:23.47 (43.43)
  2 Rhodes, Avila          50 MSBC-CAN          1:25.37    1:23.67W 
                 40.38      1:23.67 (43.29)
  3 Mann, Melinda J        50 WMAC-USA          1:24.04    1:24.36W 
                 39.48      1:24.36 (44.88)
  4 Crittenden, Leianne S  50 WCM-USA           1:26.03    1:26.60  
                 40.98      1:26.60 (45.62)
  5 Urbaniak, Ulrike       53 TGS-GER           1:27.36    1:27.33  
                 40.97      1:27.33 (46.36)
  6 Knapp, Lo D            52 UTAH-USA          1:28.00    1:27.79  
                 42.39      1:27.79 (45.40)
  7 Warren, Patricia       50 NASC-GBR          1:26.20    1:28.14  
                 40.46      1:28.14 (47.68)
  8 Dash, Melon            51 WCM-USA           1:30.00    1:28.40  
                 41.90      1:28.40 (46.50)
  9 Eiwen, Virginia        53 CA-USA            1:29.58    1:29.05  
                 41.58      1:29.05 (47.47)
 10 Hummel, Barbara R      54 NEM-USA           1:30.68    1:30.91  
                 43.83      1:30.91 (47.08)
 11 Pandža, Vera           54 VEL-SLO           1:26.00    1:31.40  
                 41.99      1:31.40 (49.41)
 12 Neubert, Cornelia      54 SGSH-GER          1:31.50    1:32.39  
                 44.16      1:32.39 (48.23)
 13 Weekers, Ineke         53 PSV-NED           1:34.45    1:32.41  
                 44.24      1:32.41 (48.17)
 14 Finch, Merry B         52 YCRC-USA          1:34.06    1:32.50  
                 44.12      1:32.50 (48.38)
 14 Schoneberger, Marion   52 SBM-USA           1:38.20    1:32.50  
                 44.33      1:32.50 (48.17)
 16 Smith, Paula J         52 AKMS-USA          1:34.80    1:32.85  
                 43.35      1:32.85 (49.50)
 17 Ostgathe, Susanne      52 BWB-GER           1:31.00    1:32.91  
                 44.11      1:32.91 (48.80)
 18 Reynaud, Caroline L    54 FGST-USA          1:34.15    1:33.97  
                 45.12      1:33.97 (48.85)
 19 Margot, Milne B        54 VGL-AUS           1:33.00    1:34.25  
                 44.89      1:34.25 (49.36)
 20 Nisman, Ronda S        52 MOST-USA          1:41.93    1:34.28  
                 45.16      1:34.28 (49.12)
 21 Rodriguez, Araceli     51 ANV-MEX           1:32.00    1:34.37  
                 45.62      1:34.37 (48.75)
 22 Vogt, Karin            51 NEUS-AUT          1:33.01    1:34.59  
                 44.99      1:34.59 (49.60)
 23 Brault, Danielle       50 MSBC-CAN          1:34.90    1:35.24  
                 44.40      1:35.24 (50.84)
 24 Copus, Nancy S         51 WMST-USA          1:36.47    1:35.97  
                 45.53      1:35.97 (50.44)
 25 Hair, Margaret         51 INWM-USA          1:40.00    1:36.59  
                 45.21      1:36.59 (51.38)
 26 Little, Monica B       54 SBM-USA           1:47.00    1:36.94  
                 44.88      1:36.94 (52.06)
 27 Boxall, Barbara H      51 ROM-GBR           1:36.82    1:37.09  
                 46.43      1:37.09 (50.66)
 28 Rosener, Karen K       52 CMS-USA           1:35.98    1:38.10  
                 46.90      1:38.10 (51.20)
 29 Hughes, Jackie         53 LDMM-GBR          1:38.86    1:38.21  
                 47.02      1:38.21 (51.19)
 30 Hendryx, Teri L        53 OREG-USA          1:38.00    1:38.34  
                 47.78      1:38.34 (50.56)
 31 Assche, Ingrid V       51 ZPC-NED           1:36.47    1:38.36  
                 47.26      1:38.36 (51.10)
 32 Jaeger, Dawn           50 PNA-USA           1:37.00    1:38.91  
                 47.08      1:38.91 (51.83)
 33 Buch Schmidt, ietlind  53 ACUA-COL          1:40.00    1:39.30  
                 45.81      1:39.30 (53.49)
 34 Schulbach, Cathy       53 LGSR-USA          1:45.15    1:39.53  
                 48.18      1:39.53 (51.35)
 35 McDermott, Ann Y       52 NEM-USA           1:35.99    1:39.54  
                 47.89      1:39.54 (51.65)
 36 Del Greco, Jane        50 IM-USA            1:36.53    1:40.02  
                 47.80      1:40.02 (52.22)
 37 Csapo, Katalin         54 USZO-HUN          1:35.00    1:40.16  
                 47.45      1:40.16 (52.71)
 38 Jordan, Nina P         50 NOVA-USA          1:39.80    1:40.20  
                 48.45      1:40.20 (51.75)
 39 Thornton, Kim S        54 NOVA-USA          1:42.50    1:40.30  
                 48.15      1:40.30 (52.15)
 40 Kent, Mary C           51 VAAC-VEN          1:38.59    1:40.90  
                 46.70      1:40.90 (54.20)
 41 Bowers, Shelly L       50 FREM-USA          1:59.00    1:41.59  
                 49.23      1:41.59 (52.36)
 42 Bloomfield, Sue A      54 WMST-USA          1:39.60    1:41.90  
                 48.30      1:41.90 (53.60)
 43 Seaton, Jessica W      53 WH2O-USA          1:46.36    1:42.09  
                 48.51      1:42.09 (53.58)
 44 Maxwell, Cris          50 SMSC-USA          1:43.43    1:42.72  
                 48.65      1:42.72 (54.07)
 45 Johnson, Janet S       52 PNA-USA           1:45.00    1:43.04  
                 48.30      1:43.04 (54.74)
 46 Finnie, Barbara L      53 FOOT-CAN          1:48.00    1:43.71  
                 50.06      1:43.71 (53.65)
 47 Lindsey, Connie W      54 MOST-USA          1:42.05    1:43.99  
                 49.02      1:43.99 (54.97)
 48 Calamai, Monica        51 FIOR-ITA          1:46.00    1:45.19  
                 49.86      1:45.19 (55.33)
 49 Keigher, Sharon P      54 SBM-USA           1:46.50    1:45.62  
                 50.95      1:45.62 (54.67)
 50 Walz, Susannah S       54 VCM-USA           2:00.00    1:46.67  
                 52.38      1:46.67 (54.29)
 51 Smith, Melinda J       54 O*H*-USA          1:40.00    1:47.74  
                 49.96      1:47.74 (57.78)
 52 Ostertag-Newsome, Lil  51 ACUA-COL          1:47.00    1:48.41  
                 49.68      1:48.41 (58.73)
 53 Pires, Maria de Fatim  52 CIA-BRA           1:43.09    1:48.66  
                 52.38      1:48.66 (56.28)
 54 Smath, Meg             50 SKY-USA           1:50.00    1:49.70  
                 52.02      1:49.70 (57.68)
 55 Harms, Kildine J       52 WCM-USA           1:54.53    1:49.94  
                 52.43      1:49.94 (57.51)
 56 Laney, Judith B        54 CMS-USA           1:53.90    1:51.56  
                 53.41      1:51.56 (58.15)
 57 Masters, Jane H        54 RGSC-USA          1:52.58    1:51.68  
                 51.87      1:51.68 (59.81)
 58 Preston, Randee L      54 MOST-USA          1:45.50    1:51.69  
                 52.16      1:51.69 (59.53)
 59 Holloway, Colleen J    53 MOST-USA          1:46.23    1:51.85  
                 52.68      1:51.85 (59.17)
 60 Sato, Kikue            52 SOEL-JPN          2:00.00    1:54.43  
                 56.00      1:54.43 (58.43)
 61 Pintao, Luisa Maria H  52 ANE-POR           1:53.00    1:55.34  
                 54.49    1:55.34 (1:00.85)
 62 Hood, Patricia B       51 1776-USA          1:59.00    1:55.58  
                 51.98    1:55.58 (1:03.60)
 63 Hopson, Linda K        51 TCAM-USA          1:59.45    1:58.09  
                 57.32    1:58.09 (1:00.77)
 -- Fujii, Tazuko          53 SPAT-JPN          2:00.00         NT  
 -- Saavedra Batiz, Cecil  52 CODC-MEX          1:56.87         NT  
 -- Binde, Gisela          52 ESSE-GER          1:53.91         NT  
 -- Beccari, Graziella     51 MNM-ITA           2:00.00         NT  
 -- Shangina, Irina        51 NEVA-RUS          1:28.00         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick
 -- Cherry, Barbara D      51 STAN-USA          1:57.56         DQ  
      False start
 -- Furtado Chagas, Maria  52 MACE-BRA          1:58.00         NS  
 -- Sinnott, Lorie J       52 MELO-USA          1:51.12         NS  
 -- Gruender, Mitzi E      50 ARIZ-USA          1:50.00         NS  
 -- Bright, Janet H        51 1776-USA          1:29.65         NS  
 -- Moore, Edna W          51 DSSM-USA          1:44.00         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Linda E      50 PNA-USA           1:40.00         NS  
 -- Kalin, Melinda A       50 SLUG-USA          1:59.82         NS  
 -- Newton, Deborah A      50 NBA-USA           1:52.72         NS  
 -- Hager, Kathryn A       50 NOVA-USA          1:39.77         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:27.94  3/4/2006  JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR
         Meet: M 1:29.26  1998      HANNELORE ROESE, GER
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  2:08.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Merritt, Jennifer      55 SPO-GBR           1:27.88    1:29.30  
                 41.78      1:29.30 (47.52)
  2 Imwalle, Catherine J   56 OREG-USA          1:35.00    1:31.32  
                 42.97      1:31.32 (48.35)
  3 Nelson, Colleen        57 MSBC-CAN          1:35.00    1:34.23  
                 44.96      1:34.23 (49.27)
  4 Heugl, Grete           55 SALB-AUT          1:35.80    1:34.96  
                 44.94      1:34.96 (50.02)
  5 Hayes, Christie M      58 CONN-USA          1:38.19    1:36.43  
                 44.95      1:36.43 (51.48)
  6 Wilson, Meegan J       58 FACT-USA          1:37.45    1:37.62  
                 45.88      1:37.62 (51.74)
  7 Evans, Holly Lewin     56 NIAG-USA          1:42.68    1:37.76  
                 46.56      1:37.76 (51.20)
  8 Hirose, Kayako         59 KSOT-JPN          1:36.00    1:37.87  
                 46.66      1:37.87 (51.21)
  9 Kostadinova, Alla      57 CHAI-RUS          1:45.00    1:37.92  
                 48.76      1:37.92 (49.16)
 10 Burrell, Grendel S     55 USF-USA           1:38.43    1:38.17  
                 47.68      1:38.17 (50.49)
 11 Mrazova, Erika         58 SKP-SVK           1:41.10    1:38.66  
                 47.30      1:38.66 (51.36)
 12 Morche-Bloch, Sabine   56 TSVA-GER          1:35.98    1:38.84  
                 47.29      1:38.84 (51.55)
 13 Gettling, Janet        58 OREG-USA          1:41.00    1:38.94  
                 46.43      1:38.94 (52.51)
 14 Boslego, Barbara E     55 VMST-USA          1:37.50    1:40.39  
                 47.93      1:40.39 (52.46)
 15 Harrison, Marion Joyc  56 WARR-AUS          1:45.00    1:41.69  
                 48.10      1:41.69 (53.59)
 16 Starzec, Anna          55 ASPT-FRA          1:45.30    1:42.20  
                 48.24      1:42.20 (53.96)
 17 Jones, Gerre G         58 FGST-USA          1:45.55    1:42.68  
                 48.53      1:42.68 (54.15)
 18 godin, marie-helene    56 BORD-FRA          1:42.00    1:44.26  
                 49.21      1:44.26 (55.05)
 19 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro  57 WMST-USA          1:46.19    1:44.42  
                 48.42      1:44.42 (56.00)
 20 Buchanan, Lesley Clai  55 HORN-AUS          1:45.00    1:44.89  
                 51.12      1:44.89 (53.77)
 21 Menard, Joanne C       58 ARIZ-USA          1:44.70    1:45.51  
                 49.05      1:45.51 (56.46)
 22 Berridge, Barbara A    55 EACS-RSA          1:47.71    1:45.73  
                 51.50      1:45.73 (54.23)
 23 Lyman, Carolyn B       56 UTAH-USA          1:45.15    1:46.31  
                 49.61      1:46.31 (56.70)
 24 Nakamura, Chieko       59 YOUR-JPN          1:50.00    1:46.62  
                 52.48      1:46.62 (54.14)
 25 Bauer, Jeannette M     57 DSSM-USA          1:49.28    1:47.04  
                 51.83      1:47.04 (55.21)
 26 Oliver, Heather        56 MANX-GBR          1:47.39    1:47.08  
                 51.15      1:47.08 (55.93)
 27 Felton, Linda R        56 FACT-USA          2:00.00    1:47.71  
                 49.55      1:47.71 (58.16)
 28 Granovsky, Lora        56 NOVA-USA          1:48.55    1:48.13  
                 50.12      1:48.13 (58.01)
 29 Kurono, Nobuko         56 INAG-JPN          1:55.00    1:49.51  
                 53.95      1:49.51 (55.56)
 30 Morita, Yoshimi        56 OACL-JPN          1:55.00    1:50.80  
                 51.21      1:50.80 (59.59)
 31 Dutro, Cynthia L       58 MELO-USA          2:00.00    1:51.46  
                 51.47      1:51.46 (59.99)
 32 Matsuda, Yoko          57 KONO-JPN          1:58.00    1:51.81  
                 54.37      1:51.81 (57.44)
 33 Mc Glennon, Sue M      56 MELO-USA          1:55.18    1:52.80  
                 53.81      1:52.80 (58.99)
 34 Malone, Lynne          57 WCR-AUS           1:46.00    1:53.32  
                 50.68    1:53.32 (1:02.64)
 35 Nishimura, Atsuko      59 OLIV-JPN          2:01.00    1:55.16  
                 51.66    1:55.16 (1:03.50)
 36 Gillies, Judy L        58 ARIZ-USA          1:57.00    2:01.47  
                 57.35    2:01.47 (1:04.12)
 -- Quintero, Gladys       57 ACUA-COL          2:08.00         NT  
 -- Vijaya Raghavan, Lali  56 SFI-IND           2:06.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- lopez, angeles         59 AAZT-MEX          2:08.00         DQ  
      Arm movements not always simultaneous and in horizontal plane
 -- Garcia, Leonor L       57 ANV-MEX           1:55.00         NS  
 -- Jones-Roy, Suzy J      58 TAM-USA           1:29.00         NS  
 -- Davies, Alison         59 PCAT-USA          1:51.40         NS  
 -- Saavedra Barrera, Myr  57 CASA-MEX          1:38.00         NS  
 -- Peterson, Ellena M     57 NOVA-USA          2:07.50         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:27.64  3/28/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
         Meet: M 1:27.64  2002      BONNIE PRONK, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  2:17.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ford, Diane M          63 SST-GBR           1:34.00    1:32.18  
                 44.26      1:32.18 (47.92)
  2 Pronk, Bonnie L        64 MSBC-CAN          1:36.69    1:33.50  
                 44.43      1:33.50 (49.07)
  3 Boak, Carolyn F        61 WMST-USA          1:34.00    1:33.79  
                 45.01      1:33.79 (48.78)
  4 Pierson, Ginger L      60 MACO-USA          1:34.00    1:35.87  
                 45.36      1:35.87 (50.51)
  5 Jenkins, Helen         60 SSC-GBR           1:36.50    1:36.48  
                 46.84      1:36.48 (49.64)
  6 Bromwich, Elaine       64 HOEM-GBR          1:38.00    1:36.70  
                 46.13      1:36.70 (50.57)
  7 Barnea, Daniela        62 STAN-USA          1:39.30    1:40.33  
                 46.58      1:40.33 (53.75)
  8 Hasebe, Seiko          62 JPTM-JPN          1:43.00    1:41.53  
                 48.31      1:41.53 (53.22)
  9 Oehl, Vlasta           61 MSVM-GER          1:35.50    1:42.17  
                 47.38      1:42.17 (54.79)
 10 Venzac  Valery, Janin  60 CAST-FRA          1:41.60    1:43.22  
                 49.84      1:43.22 (53.38)
 11 van der Veen, Matty    62 OLDD-NED          1:40.60    1:44.74  
                 49.72      1:44.74 (55.02)
 12 Litt, Arni H           60 PNA-USA           1:47.82    1:46.41  
                 51.23      1:46.41 (55.18)
 13 Brooks, Nancy J        64 RINC-USA          1:40.21    1:46.42  
                 51.20      1:46.42 (55.22)
 14 Webb, Linda J          61 FLAQ-USA          1:46.09    1:47.88  
                 51.35      1:47.88 (56.53)
 15 Nash, Barbara P        62 UTAH-USA          1:47.70    1:49.21  
                 53.04      1:49.21 (56.17)
 16 Frid, Barbara          64 OREG-USA          1:43.00    1:49.97  
                 52.54      1:49.97 (57.43)
 17 Odkolek, Gisela        63 MSVM-GER          1:51.50    1:51.50  
                 53.01      1:51.50 (58.49)
 18 King, Shirley J        60 ARKM-USA          1:48.00    1:51.81  
                 53.45      1:51.81 (58.36)
 19 Sebenova, Jarmila      63 UKB-SVK           1:54.37    1:54.27  
                 56.41      1:54.27 (57.86)
 20 Snyder, Jill           60 MESC-USA          2:08.00    1:54.69  
 21 Alex, Rositta          61 SALZ-GER          1:48.20    1:56.54  
                 56.63      1:56.54 (59.91)
 22 Carroll, Glenda G      63 TAM-USA           1:58.29    1:59.33  
 23 Cernich, Velleda       64 RARI-ITA          1:58.00    1:59.88  
 24 Cribbs, Anne W         61 RINC-USA          2:10.00    2:01.80  
 25 Ross Zeig, Marie-Jean  63 LUXE-LUX          1:58.70    2:02.21  
 26 Bliss, Marilyn J       60 ALMA-USA          2:01.27    2:02.22  
 27 Hansen, Marsha P       60 PNA-USA           2:11.16    2:03.32  
 28 Wistrom, Theresa V     62 WINE-USA          2:13.66    2:03.80  
 29 Norris, Roswita D      64 DAM-USA           2:12.27    2:09.25  
 30 Weinberg, Wendy L      61 ARIZ-USA          2:02.20    2:09.60  
 31 Zurlinden, Elisabeth   63 SMMM-USA          2:17.00    2:09.89  
 32 Reinicke, Helga        64 GER-GER           2:08.00    2:11.06  
 -- Kokubun, Ikuko         63 OACL-JPN          2:10.00         NT  
 -- Castel, Denise         61 CNM-FRA           2:05.01         NT  
 -- Garcia, Maria Enilce   64 SP-BRA            2:16.00         NT  
 -- Caso, Susie A          60 MAM-USA           1:58.00         NS  
 -- Jutner, Britt-Marie    62 SOIK-SWE          2:14.00         NS  
 -- Adams, Carol H         63 NEM-USA           1:55.17         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:36.41  6/7/2004  LUISE KNOEPFLE, GER
         Meet: M 1:36.41  2004      LUISE KNOEPFLE, GER
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  2:29.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H         68 FACT-USA          1:43.80    1:41.56  
  2 Williams, Anne H       68 SDSM-USA          1:46.03    1:45.21  
  3 Luening, Ingrid        66 HEUS-GER          1:43.00    1:45.67  
  4 Andrade, Cynthia E     67 MC-BRA            1:47.00    1:48.13  
  5 Stastna, Marcela       69 BOHE-CZE          1:46.73    1:48.56  
  6 Siemer, Doerte         65 HAMB-GER          1:46.05    1:48.83  
  7 Sakashita, Miyuki      68 VAST-JPN          1:54.59    1:52.77  
  8 Kight, Betty G         65 MOST-USA          1:53.17    1:58.34  
  9 warren, sue R          65 MSBC-CAN          2:02.49    1:58.92  
 10 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   65 GSM-USA           2:06.43    1:59.13  
 11 Otsuka, Yuko           67 WRWR-JPN          2:03.80    2:00.19  
 12 Silva, Erika E         68 AAM-USA           2:18.00    2:00.66  
                 57.02    2:00.66 (1:03.64)
 13 Kaszonyi, Ilona        69 USZO-HUN          2:00.00    2:02.44  
 14 Papadopoulos, Kenna S  65 MSBC-CAN          2:02.69    2:02.56  
 15 Gleave, Christine      65 BEBE-GBR          2:04.03    2:03.16  
 16 Kobayashi, Hiroko      66 LIVS-JPN          2:15.00    2:06.87  
 17 Whitlock, Shelly       67 MOST-USA          2:03.69    2:07.97  
 18 Sá, Nair G             67 ANE-POR           2:09.81    2:10.31  
 19 Hugo, Barbara          68 SSGB-GER          2:15.00    2:11.23  
 20 Geoffrion, Helen       67 UCLA-USA          2:06.00    2:11.78  
 21 Kobayashi, Katsu       65 HMSC-JPN          2:08.00    2:12.31  
 22 Harris, Ursula         68 IM-USA            2:29.00    2:13.49  
 23 Requadt, Carol A       69 USF-USA           2:24.84    2:24.36  
               1:08.46    2:24.36 (1:15.90)
 24 Steer, Sandy L         67 SPM-USA           2:17.71    2:28.67  
               1:09.82    2:28.67 (1:18.85)
 -- Winkler, Renate M      68 UCLA-USA          2:24.16         NT  
 -- Haworth, Joyce M       69 WCM-USA           2:21.56         NT  
 -- De Bueger, Tineke      69 OLDD-NED          1:59.37         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Neumann, Gertraude     65 SGWE-GER          2:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:38.08  6/12/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         Meet: M 1:41.04  2004      ELIANE PELLIS, BEL
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  2:42.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M       72 HIMA-USA          1:46.40    1:45.29  
                 50.41      1:45.29 (54.88)
  2 Keusch-Renner, Ingrid  72 BWB-GER           1:48.00    1:53.13  
                 52.01    1:53.13 (1:01.12)
  3 Krejci, Olga           70 SCLU-SUI          1:59.00    1:55.13  
                 53.31    1:55.13 (1:01.82)
  4 Hosoda, Yoko           70 YOUR-JPN          2:20.00    2:03.61  
                 58.95    2:03.61 (1:04.66)
  5 Piskora, Maren         72 GER-GER           2:02.00    2:04.35  
                 59.42    2:04.35 (1:04.93)
  6 Uchida, Miyako         72 IWAM-JPN          2:25.50    2:04.43  
                 58.56    2:04.43 (1:05.87)
  7 Tucker, Beverley J     71 TOMS-CAN          2:06.08    2:05.20  
                 57.71    2:05.20 (1:07.49)
  8 Johnsen, Ann B         70 TCYS-USA          2:05.00    2:05.86  
               1:00.74    2:05.86 (1:05.12)
  9 Kremer, Sandra L       70 NCMS-USA          2:06.00    2:09.43  
               1:00.82    2:09.43 (1:08.61)
 10 Masumoto, Masae        71 GPYS-JPN          2:20.00    2:17.27  
               1:01.84    2:17.27 (1:15.43)
 11 Curry, Kate            70 MVM-USA           2:26.00    2:18.24  
               1:06.49    2:18.24 (1:11.75)
 12 Fisher, Jane R         70 GSM-USA           2:20.00    2:22.06  
 13 Davis, Nancy E         70 CALG-CAN          2:18.41    2:22.57  
 14 Shiotani, Satsuko      70 NSHM-JPN          2:30.19    2:25.32  
 15 Hindman, Beres         72 TOWA-AUS          2:30.00    2:26.63  
               1:08.65    2:26.63 (1:17.98)
 16 Reimer, Irma I         74 SAC-USA           2:38.00    2:29.00  
               1:08.44    2:29.00 (1:20.56)
 17 Matsumura, Yoshiko     72 ASMY-JPN          2:27.00    2:29.18  
               1:12.70    2:29.18 (1:16.48)
 18 Stenberg, Vita Agnete  72 ALL-DEN           2:28.59    2:33.87  
               1:16.20    2:33.87 (1:17.67)
 19 Mack, Jennifer         71 MACK-AUS          2:34.66    2:36.03  
               1:15.65    2:36.03 (1:20.38)
 -- Taylor, Anna N         73 UCLA-USA          2:42.00         NT  
 -- Brand, Pauline A       73 HOEM-GBR          2:30.43         NT  
 -- Sharp, Glenda B        71 IAMA-USA          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Yatsunami, Noriko      73 OACL-JPN          2:06.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Hawtrey, Nancy S       70 SMMM-USA          2:42.00         DQ  
      Arm movements not always simultaneous and in horizontal plane
 -- Winnie, Margaret I     73 PNA-USA           2:41.00         NS  
 -- Bryce, Karen G         73 PNA-USA           2:35.94         NS  
 -- Baxter, Cindy P        74 RINC-USA          2:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:48.65  6/7/2004  SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
         Meet: M 1:48.65  2004      SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  3:12.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M          75 WCM-USA           1:54.00    1:50.28  
                 51.68      1:50.28 (58.60)
  2 Eisele, Sylvia         77 TOMS-CAN          1:59.30    1:54.47  
                 53.15    1:54.47 (1:01.32)
  3 Taylor, Carol P        77 ARIZ-USA          2:02.44    2:00.11  
                 58.11    2:00.11 (1:02.00)
  4 Bohl, Nan H            77 MOVY-USA          2:07.47    2:05.34  
               1:00.84    2:05.34 (1:04.50)
  5 Kurata, Masae          75 SUNW-JPN          2:05.00    2:08.20  
               1:03.45    2:08.20 (1:04.75)
  6 Rebickova, Jarmila     76 BRNO-CZE          2:01.30    2:08.21  
               1:01.06    2:08.21 (1:07.15)
  7 Owens, Barbara R       77 WCM-USA           2:20.00    2:19.63  
  8 Kakimi, Kazuko         75 SEND-JPN          2:20.00    2:19.90  
  9 Goggin, Georgia L      77 MOST-USA          2:20.50    2:25.29  
               1:06.37    2:25.29 (1:18.92)
 10 Thoerneloef, Barbro    79 SOIK-SWE          2:26.65    2:35.61  
               1:13.64    2:35.61 (1:21.97)
 11 Aaron, Ruth W          77 1776-USA          2:21.50    2:35.62  
               1:15.05    2:35.62 (1:20.57)
 12 Snyder, Hannelore      76 IM-USA            3:12.00    2:35.79  
               1:16.97    2:35.79 (1:18.82)
 13 Gladwell, Gail A       75 PNA-USA           2:37.37    2:41.81  
               1:14.96    2:41.81 (1:26.85)
 14 Kavadas, Janet D       75 PNA-USA           2:37.07    2:42.48  
               1:19.99    2:42.48 (1:22.49)
 15 Dawson, Bunny S        78 RINC-USA          2:55.00    2:54.46  
               1:21.98    2:54.46 (1:32.48)
 16 Stobie, Janet          77 MWM-GBR           2:53.94    2:58.59  
               1:24.49    2:58.59 (1:34.10)
 17 Byrnes, Ilse M         79 USF-USA           3:12.00    3:06.31  
               1:28.66    3:06.31 (1:37.65)
 -- Hashimoto, Miyoko      78 KOKO-JPN          3:10.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Farnsworth, Patricia   76 METR-USA          3:11.25         NS  
 -- Dallam, Ann Shenck     76 SDSM-USA          3:09.29         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:01.21  8/18/2005 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
         Meet: M 2:01.74  2004      OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  4:07.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kokorina, Olga         83 NEVA-RUS          2:01.21    2:01.39M 
                 58.86    2:01.39 (1:02.53)
  2 Vickers, Barbara       80 NML-AUS           2:15.00    2:18.59  
               1:06.41    2:18.59 (1:12.18)
  3 Yanagisawa, Sumiko     83 OACL-JPN          2:30.00    2:32.99  
               1:11.93    2:32.99 (1:21.06)
  4 Narita, Setsuko        82 SPRM-JPN          3:25.00    3:10.83  
               1:34.07    3:10.83 (1:36.76)
  5 Cooke, Cecily          80 TOWA-AUS          3:28.00    3:26.22  
  6 Amano, Toshiko         80 SUIE-JPN          3:00.00    3:26.30  
               1:41.53    3:26.30 (1:44.77)
 -- Crockett, Phyllis J    80 WCM-USA           2:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:29.10  10/23/2005LIS KNUTZEN, DEN
         Meet: M 2:39.45  2000      MARIA LENK, BRA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  5:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knutzen, Lis           86 LYNG-DEN          2:29.10    2:39.85  
               1:16.89    2:39.85 (1:22.96)
  2 Fritze, Ingeborg       85 DUSS-GER          2:40.50    2:42.02  
               1:17.26    2:42.02 (1:24.76)
  3 Christian, Betty       85 MOVY-USA          2:55.56    2:42.06  
               1:12.77    2:42.06 (1:29.29)
  4 Hamuro, Michiko        87 KSOT-JPN          3:07.00    3:19.67  
               1:30.98    3:19.67 (1:48.69)
 
 Event 7  Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:12.88  8/15/2005 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER, USA
         Meet: M 4:38.15  2004      L.CARACCIOLO, BRA
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  6:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lenk Zigler, Maria     91 FLUM-BRA          3:12.88    3:23.14M 
               1:37.04    3:23.14 (1:46.10)
 -- Buel, Hilda G          92 OREG-USA          6:12.82         NT  

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/5/2006 - 18:51PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
                    Stanford, California, USA                     
 
 Event 8  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.11  6/24/1996 JAMES PARRACK, GBR
         Meet: M 1:04.11  1996      JAMES PARRACK, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  1:23.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Egetenmeyer, Daniel    27 SCD-GER           1:07.50    1:09.49  
                 32.12      1:09.49 (37.37)
  2 Maynor, Jeff D         28 CRAQ-USA          1:12.77    1:10.18  
                 32.55      1:10.18 (37.63)
  3 Loginov, Mikhail       28 IDEL-RUS          1:05.04    1:10.80  
                 31.87      1:10.80 (38.93)
  4 Evans, John H          26 ARIZ-USA          1:10.00    1:11.33  
                 32.46      1:11.33 (38.87)
  5 Stapleton, Joseph      25 BAF-GBR           1:10.00    1:11.58  
                 33.14      1:11.58 (38.44)
  6 Ignatov, Alex          25 DAM-USA           1:15.00    1:11.86  
                 33.71      1:11.86 (38.15)
  7 Stanton IV, Wright     27 RGSC-USA          1:12.25    1:12.81  
                 34.10      1:12.81 (38.71)
  8 Bergstedt, Brent M     26 TYR-USA           1:13.05    1:13.25  
                 34.88      1:13.25 (38.37)
  9 Berlin, Noel A         27 MACO-USA          1:12.95    1:13.42  
                 34.45      1:13.42 (38.97)
 10 Oleson, Ryan           29 IM-USA            1:10.00    1:13.43  
                 34.43      1:13.43 (39.00)
 11 Leahy, James P         26 TOC-USA           1:12.00    1:13.65  
                 33.26      1:13.65 (40.39)
 12 Evans, Matt C          29 STAN-USA          1:10.16    1:13.80  
                 34.23      1:13.80 (39.57)
 13 Bartlett, Chad M       28 ARIZ-USA          1:09.95    1:13.95  
                 33.36      1:13.95 (40.59)
 14 Brunet, Dominique      29 CAC-FRA           1:11.20    1:14.32  
                 35.17      1:14.32 (39.15)
 15 Chklar, Alexander P    25 SST-GBR           1:13.00    1:14.76  
                 35.02      1:14.76 (39.74)
 16 Flothkoetter, Tobias   25 TVEG-GER          1:15.68    1:14.97  
                 34.07      1:14.97 (40.90)
 17 Stone, Ethan P         29 SRM-USA           1:16.50    1:15.45  
                 34.76      1:15.45 (40.69)
 18 Truffert, Ugo          25 MOUE-FRA          1:13.21    1:15.95  
                 35.30      1:15.95 (40.65)
 19 Pecaver, Valentin      29 UDVA-SLO          1:10.00    1:16.81  
                 34.09      1:16.81 (42.72)
 20 Slivka, Eric J         28 FOG-USA           1:20.40    1:17.54  
                 36.21      1:17.54 (41.33)
 21 Heller, D J            29 SSM-USA           1:15.05    1:17.66  
                 35.76      1:17.66 (41.90)
 22 Szatkowski, Marcin     27 TMT-POL           1:15.30    1:17.70  
                 35.25      1:17.70 (42.45)
 23 Bumby, Chris           25 BAF-GBR           1:15.50    1:18.44  
                 36.21      1:18.44 (42.23)
 24 Santos, Patrick        27 UDCA-POR          1:14.58    1:18.82  
                 37.90      1:18.82 (40.92)
 25 Stanton, Jeremiah      25 RGSC-USA          1:14.71    1:19.18  
                 36.64      1:19.18 (42.54)
 26 Cazadd, Joshua R       29 RAMS-USA          1:11.08    1:20.30  
                 36.99      1:20.30 (43.31)
 27 Torres, Guillermo      28 ANV-MEX           1:16.00    1:20.44  
                 37.13      1:20.44 (43.31)
 28 Porco, Filippo         29 VAAC-VEN          1:21.00    1:21.27  
                 38.04      1:21.27 (43.23)
 29 Aguabella Ferreiro, P  29 ELMI-CRC          1:22.40    1:21.45  
                 37.10      1:21.45 (44.35)
 30 Montejano, Luis        25 ANV-MEX           1:19.00    1:21.86  
                 37.04      1:21.86 (44.82)
 31 Hirsch, Michael        29 SVBL-GER          1:20.00    1:22.53  
                 38.46      1:22.53 (44.07)
 32 Uchitel, Dmitry        26 CLVM-USA          1:22.50    1:22.63  
                 39.05      1:22.63 (43.58)
 33 Piccu, Paolo Andrea    27 VIME-ITA          1:22.00    1:22.96  
                 38.47      1:22.96 (44.49)
 -- García, Juan Pablo     27 ANV-MEX           1:21.00         NT  
 -- Chuang, Mason          27 STAN-USA          1:22.00         NT  
 -- dal monego, simeone    29 USTN-ITA          1:22.50         NT  
 -- Sethna, Dorab N        26 SCMC-USA          1:23.00         NT  
 -- Chiang, Quincy         28 RMM-CAN           1:22.80         NT  
 -- Allan, John F          26 WM-USA            1:10.00         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick
 -- Oudendijk, Paul        25 OEZA-NED          1:08.99         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick
 -- Harrigan, Matthew J    28 WACM-USA          1:20.00         NS  
 -- Stewart, Chris J       28 WAHO-RSA          1:05.50         NS  
 -- Lorenzi, André C       27 UNIV-BRA          1:12.89         NS  
 -- Uzcategui, Daniel      25 VAAC-VEN          1:11.00         NS  
 -- Kosiorek, Kevin R      29 NEM-USA           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Ecklund, Tait          25 MOVY-USA          1:15.02         NS  
 -- Strickland, James P    26 RICE-USA          1:12.01         NS  
 -- Bogdan, Sander B       28 PNA-USA           1:14.00         NS  
 -- Starzec, Bruno         25 CNEP-FRA          1:11.97         NS  
 -- Van Der Kar, Ryan C    25 AAAA-USA          1:20.00         NS  
 -- Caceres, Carlos        25 IMSC-USA          1:18.28         NS  
 -- Campbell, Reed         25 SSM-USA           1:22.50         NS  
 -- Melo, Fabio D          28 SP-BRA            1:13.47         NS  
 -- Peelle, Robert E       28 SSM-USA           1:23.00         NS  
 -- Spoon, Ryan D          25 SCSC-USA          1:10.31         NS  
 -- Malahovskis, Raimonds  27 RIGA-LAT          1:13.00         NS  
 -- Montan, Pedro M        27 SDOM-DOM          1:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.40  8/29/2003 P SCHMOLLINGER, AUT
         Meet: M 1:05.54  2000      NICHOLAS GILLINGH, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  1:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff         32 TYR-USA           1:05.80    1:06.29  
                 30.60      1:06.29 (35.69)
  1 Nolte, Timo            33 SGSH-GER          1:06.50    1:06.29  
                 30.85      1:06.29 (35.44)
  3 Battiston, Simone      31 GULL-ITA          1:08.50    1:07.49  
                 32.68      1:07.49 (34.81)
  4 Christoffel, Ben J     30 ISF-USA           1:06.79    1:08.86  
                 31.74      1:08.86 (37.12)
  5 Savcic, Nikola         32 SNM-USA           1:09.00    1:09.34  
                 31.51      1:09.34 (37.83)
  6 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   32 TYR-USA           1:08.66    1:09.70  
                 33.09      1:09.70 (36.61)
  7 Gilman, Matthew B      30 STAN-USA          1:13.50    1:09.85  
                 33.53      1:09.85 (36.32)
  8 Rezek, Tony            34 MOVY-USA          1:06.41    1:10.83  
                 32.28      1:10.83 (38.55)
  9 Joe, Stephan P         31 NEM-USA           1:11.00    1:11.05  
                 33.81      1:11.05 (37.24)
 10 Graefe, Jan            33 DSV-GER           1:08.20    1:11.12  
                 32.92      1:11.12 (38.20)
 11 Becker, Laurence W     30 STAN-USA          1:07.97    1:11.36  
                 31.60      1:11.36 (39.76)
 12 Hirzel, Stephen        33 CNC-FRA           1:09.51    1:11.53  
                 32.80      1:11.53 (38.73)
 12 Gallazzi, Emiliano Pa  33 RARI-ITA          1:09.50    1:11.53  
                 32.85      1:11.53 (38.68)
 14 Merino, Jose I         34 NCMS-USA          1:11.50    1:11.91  
                 33.53      1:11.91 (38.38)
 15 Walkenhorst, Jared W   32 NEM-USA           1:09.75    1:12.18  
                 33.25      1:12.18 (38.93)
 16 Firichenko, Sergey     33 TROY-RUS          1:10.00    1:12.50  
                 33.50      1:12.50 (39.00)
 17 Jurco, Martin          32 WANS-GBR          1:11.40    1:12.71  
                 32.26      1:12.71 (40.45)
 18 Mendez Ramirez, Libar  33 ACUA-COL          1:09.56    1:12.91  
                 33.69      1:12.91 (39.22)
 19 Saramutin, Yury        33 BELY-RUS          1:09.30    1:13.62  
                 33.90      1:13.62 (39.72)
 20 Marzocchi, Emiliano    32 DELP-ITA          1:12.50    1:13.99  
                 34.17      1:13.99 (39.82)
 21 Madrigal, Ricardo      34 CENC-MEX          1:13.25    1:14.37  
                 34.55      1:14.37 (39.82)
 22 Baechtiger, Walter M   33 TAM-USA           1:12.47    1:14.96  
                 34.63      1:14.96 (40.33)
 23 Van Andel, Robbert     32 OREG-USA          1:19.00    1:16.60  
                 36.01      1:16.60 (40.59)
 24 Baranoff, John A       30 SAM-AUS           1:14.02    1:17.13  
                 35.44      1:17.13 (41.69)
 25 Pollard, Sam M         30 MARL-GBR          1:20.73    1:17.52  
                 35.11      1:17.52 (42.41)
 26 Elliott, Scot J        32 OREG-USA          1:16.31    1:18.31  
                 37.49      1:18.31 (40.82)
 27 Revilla, Luis Alfonso  31 VAAC-VEN          1:15.00    1:18.43  
                 37.24      1:18.43 (41.19)
 28 Lipovšek, Gorazd       31 TR-SLO            1:20.00    1:18.45  
                 33.98      1:18.45 (44.47)
 29 Solar, Cesar           31 ACA-MEX           1:12.00    1:18.49  
                 36.26      1:18.49 (42.23)
 30 Kolarov, Michael C     34 MVN-USA           1:17.98    1:18.72  
                 36.66      1:18.72 (42.06)
 31 Ritter, Justin P       30 SCAM-USA          1:18.27    1:18.81  
                 37.97      1:18.81 (40.84)
 31 Rodriguez, Pablo R     33 NONE-GUA          1:15.64    1:18.81  
                 36.38      1:18.81 (42.43)
 33 Revilla, Luis Adolfo   31 VAAC-VEN          1:15.18    1:19.27  
 34 Horvat, Petr           33 PLAY-CZE          1:22.95    1:20.26  
                 38.22      1:20.26 (42.04)
 35 Rosaria, Steven M      32 PNA-USA           1:20.61    1:20.94  
                 37.28      1:20.94 (43.66)
 36 Pinto, Oscar E         31 CTFC-ARG          1:15.00    1:21.44  
                 37.84      1:21.44 (43.60)
 37 Broccon, De Mis        30 ONDA-ITA          1:20.23    1:21.65  
                 38.85      1:21.65 (42.80)
 38 Diaz, Rodolfo F        30 TOMS-CAN          1:20.00    1:21.75  
                 37.90      1:21.75 (43.85)
 39 Štimec, Alen           33 TR-SLO            1:20.00    1:21.84  
                 36.03      1:21.84 (45.81)
 40 Simpson, Raymond E     31 SWFT-BAH          1:22.25    1:21.98  
                 38.58      1:21.98 (43.40)
 41 Neumann, Michael       31 SGWE-GER          1:19.00    1:22.32  
                 39.41      1:22.32 (42.91)
 42 Sironi, Marco          32 RARI-ITA          1:19.50    1:22.33  
                 38.22      1:22.33 (44.11)
 43 Hemming, Simeon        34 BLDM-GBR          1:16.50    1:22.37  
                 38.13      1:22.37 (44.24)
 44 Daniels, Joseph D      32 OREG-USA          1:18.66    1:22.41  
                 37.32      1:22.41 (45.09)
 45 Lantry, Todd           31 OREG-USA          1:18.75    1:23.29  
                 39.54      1:23.29 (43.75)
 46 Mammoliti, Fabio       30 RARI-ITA          1:22.60    1:23.66  
                 40.43      1:23.66 (43.23)
 47 Callow, Ted            30 UCLA-USA          1:21.00    1:24.84  
                 40.01      1:24.84 (44.83)
 -- Glass, Mark            32 DAMM-USA          1:23.50         NT  
 -- Negri, Michele         34 VENO-ITA          1:25.00         NT  
 -- Sasso, Matteo          31 VENO-ITA          1:25.00         NT  
 -- Felici, Felice         32 AURE-ITA          1:25.00         NT  
 -- Young, Matthew V       30 SDSM-USA          1:19.55         NT  
 -- Powell, Derek L        31 MSCM-USA          1:25.00         NT  
 -- Korge, Steven          31 HALL-GER          1:21.77         NT  
 -- Moschel, Mathias       31 RINC-USA          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Otsuka, Akifumi        33 NYSC-JPN          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Smyers, Justin M       31 WCM-USA           1:14.81         NS  
 -- Cuartas, Rafael E      31 ACUA-COL          1:24.00         NS  
 -- José Ramón, Bastardo   30 VAAC-VEN          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Viola, Ritch D         34 USF-USA           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Allen, Algernon S      31 SWFT-BAH          1:18.34         NS  
 -- Craun, Adam C          32 NOVA-USA          1:15.62         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.73  6/7/2004  NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
         Meet: M 1:04.73  2004      NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  1:29.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        38 WCM-USA           1:05.68    1:08.34  
                 32.91      1:08.34 (35.43)
  2 Agostinone, Andrea     37 DDS-ITA           1:08.98    1:08.43  
                 31.38      1:08.43 (37.05)
  3 Bartleson, Aaron B     36 PHSH-USA          1:12.36    1:10.33  
                 32.52      1:10.33 (37.81)
  4 Torres, Ricardo        39 PAN-PAN           1:09.42    1:10.59  
                 32.59      1:10.59 (38.00)
  5 lane, mike C           36 NEM-USA           1:07.21    1:10.79  
                 32.99      1:10.79 (37.80)
  6 Benucci, Lorenzo       39 AWJ-USA           1:09.50    1:11.70  
                 33.02      1:11.70 (38.68)
  7 Smith, Ray A           36 WAHO-RSA          1:10.00    1:13.51  
                 34.88      1:13.51 (38.63)
  8 Finney, Peter C        39 MAM-USA           1:12.57    1:13.64  
                 34.96      1:13.64 (38.68)
  9 Salerno, Luke A        39 SDSM-USA          1:11.00    1:14.05  
                 33.93      1:14.05 (40.12)
 10 Oldham, Mark I         37 MSBC-CAN          1:14.50    1:14.40  
                 34.75      1:14.40 (39.65)
 11 Doherty, Todd S        35 PNA-USA           1:12.67    1:14.53  
                 35.06      1:14.53 (39.47)
 12 Cabiddu, Andrea        38 AURE-ITA          1:13.40    1:14.65  
                 33.86      1:14.65 (40.79)
 13 Tusoni, Simone         35 ATRA-ITA          1:13.00    1:15.00  
                 33.98      1:15.00 (41.02)
 14 Hooper, James C        35 MSBC-CAN          1:18.58    1:15.06  
                 35.08      1:15.06 (39.98)
 15 Larson, John S         39 1776-USA          1:12.00    1:15.50  
                 34.11      1:15.50 (41.39)
 16 Harlow, Mark L         35 STAN-USA          1:10.59    1:15.52  
                 35.23      1:15.52 (40.29)
 17 Walsh, Kevin           35 BAF-GBR           1:14.00    1:15.75  
                 35.56      1:15.75 (40.19)
 18 Boodt, Bradley N       38 CLVM-USA          1:15.29    1:16.23  
                 34.60      1:16.23 (41.63)
 19 Schaetz, Daniel J      36 WMAC-USA          1:15.00    1:16.54  
                 35.82      1:16.54 (40.72)
 20 Jotz, Jeffrey J        36 GSM-USA           1:19.02    1:16.68  
                 35.46      1:16.68 (41.22)
 21 Mackenroth, Jack       37 METR-USA          1:12.77    1:17.13  
                 35.44      1:17.13 (41.69)
 22 Campbell, Geoff E      36 WMST-USA          1:15.81    1:17.65  
                 35.97      1:17.65 (41.68)
 23 dietze, stephan M      39 SC-MEX            1:12.00    1:18.77  
                 35.93      1:18.77 (42.84)
 24 Arvedson, Stephen P    38 DSSM-USA          1:28.00    1:19.23  
                 37.22      1:19.23 (42.01)
 25 Kays, David E          39 PNA-USA           1:15.80    1:19.24  
                 37.39      1:19.24 (41.85)
 26 Dunnett, Keith         36 SIBL-GBR          1:15.70    1:19.43  
                 36.98      1:19.43 (42.45)
 27 Oviatt, Christopher    35 EMSC-CAN          1:18.15    1:19.99  
                 35.77      1:19.99 (44.22)
 28 Barry, Raymond         35 BAF-GBR           1:20.69    1:20.13  
                 37.22      1:20.13 (42.91)
 29 Steckley, Adam J       36 CRUZ-USA          1:10.99    1:20.23  
                 37.87      1:20.23 (42.36)
 30 Alloro, Stefano        37 CSIN-ITA          1:21.20    1:20.26  
                 37.20      1:20.26 (43.06)
 31 Kleinhoelter, Frank    38 TVEG-GER          1:19.03    1:20.49  
                 37.09      1:20.49 (43.40)
 32 Indriago, Omar A       35 MV-VEN            1:15.00    1:21.33  
                 35.20      1:21.33 (46.13)
 33 Cupidio, Christian M   38 TOMS-CAN          1:27.50    1:21.97  
                 37.85      1:21.97 (44.12)
 34 Amos, Will             39 CMS-USA           1:20.52    1:22.38  
                 38.28      1:22.38 (44.10)
 35 Lane, Michael J        39 MICH-USA          1:14.46    1:22.59  
                 37.48      1:22.59 (45.11)
 36 Stroie, Adrian         39 CONN-USA          1:22.00    1:22.80  
                 38.89      1:22.80 (43.91)
 37 Abate, Mario           35 AURE-ITA          1:22.00    1:23.79  
                 39.04      1:23.79 (44.75)
 38 Polz-Groegor, Alexand  38 SVO-GER           1:24.50    1:24.02  
                 38.67      1:24.02 (45.35)
 39 Sandino Segnini, Carl  39 HUMB-CRC          1:24.69    1:24.06  
                 39.27      1:24.06 (44.79)
 40 Clark, Alexander B     35 SLAM-USA          1:18.00    1:24.16  
                 37.22      1:24.16 (46.94)
 41 Chacon, Manuel         36 CARI-CRC          1:24.72    1:24.47  
                 40.06      1:24.47 (44.41)
 42 Sayago Castro, Daniel  39 ELMI-CRC          1:25.78    1:25.28  
                 40.12      1:25.28 (45.16)
 43 Guirl, Michael J       35 MOST-USA          1:20.00    1:25.65  
                 40.42      1:25.65 (45.23)
 43 cerioni, alessandro A  35 AURE-ITA          1:22.00    1:25.65  
                 40.87      1:25.65 (44.78)
 45 Taddei, Michele        37 DELP-ITA          1:25.00    1:25.68  
                 40.74      1:25.68 (44.94)
 46 Childs, Robert M       37 TOC-USA           1:25.00    1:26.50  
                 41.49      1:26.50 (45.01)
 47 Mason, Jamie R         36 CLVM-USA          1:28.85    1:27.74  
                 40.99      1:27.74 (46.75)
 48 Veltre, John V         36 SSM-USA           1:29.00    1:27.77  
                 41.29      1:27.77 (46.48)
 -- Hjorth, John T         39 SCAQ-USA          1:24.20         NT  
 -- Chadwick, Scott        38 SMMM-USA          1:28.30         NT  
 -- kamimura, takashi      38 EYST-JPN          1:29.00         NT  
 -- Rodrigues, Sergio      39 CIA-BRA           1:29.00         NT  
 -- Hansen, Thomas Hoyrup  36 GSC-DEN           1:28.72         NT  
 -- Modelli, Stefano       37 AURE-ITA          1:29.00         NT  
 -- Gordon, Eric           39 AURO-CAN          1:28.50         NT  
 -- Goth, Stephen J        37 TOC-USA           1:10.00         NT  
 -- Shalowitz, Jon         39 LOM-USA           1:28.00         NT  
 -- Saidani, Denis         36 ASPM-FRA          1:27.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Rodriguez, Roberto E   36 VAAC-VEN          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Patrick, Jamie T       36 TOC-USA           1:12.99         NS  
 -- Dorn, Gregory H        38 MMM-USA           1:26.00         NS  
 -- Foster, Jim            39 GAJA-USA          1:22.00         NS  
 -- Castro, Marcelo F      38 MVM-USA           1:23.08         NS  
 -- Eagleton, Brad         39 MRCD-USA          1:26.93         NS  
 -- Halstead, James P      39 CUBU-USA          1:15.50         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Rodrigo     39 CDDV-COL          1:29.00         NS  
 -- Calvo, Ruben E         35 DELF-COL          1:28.55         NS  
 -- Joshi, Bankim J        37 SFI-IND           1:28.97         NS  
 -- Frogely, Terry         36 SDSM-USA          1:28.00         NS  
 -- Christie, Brett A      39 SRM-USA           1:25.25         NS  
 -- Sato, John J           35 PNA-USA           1:27.00         NS  
 -- Benz, Paul M           36 NWAV-USA          1:13.00         NS  
 -- Williams, Kevin D      37 SCAM-USA          1:14.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:08.01  8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
         Meet: M 1:09.31  2000      ANTHONY ODRISCOLL, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  1:32.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Seidman, Howard J      44 1776-USA          1:07.00    1:08.21M 
                 31.52      1:08.21 (36.69)
  2 Pylypchenko, Volodymy  42 US-UKR            1:08.10    1:09.94  
                 32.83      1:09.94 (37.11)
  3 Ruffner, Michael J     41 TYR-USA           1:07.75    1:10.42  
                 32.82      1:10.42 (37.60)
  4 Barzhak, Andrey        41 NEVA-RUS          1:10.00    1:11.04  
                 34.35      1:11.04 (36.69)
  5 Veilleux, Marco        44 STEU-CAN          1:09.30    1:11.72  
  6 Hasegawa, Brian        43 TOMS-CAN          1:12.50    1:12.10  
                 33.83      1:12.10 (38.27)
  7 Lutschin, Jens         42 LEIP-GER          1:15.50    1:12.18  
                 33.13      1:12.18 (39.05)
  8 Elgart, Patricio R     40 CDUC-CHI          1:11.07    1:12.19  
                 34.10      1:12.19 (38.09)
  9 Williamson, Matthew    42 TOMS-CAN          1:12.70    1:12.22  
                 32.13      1:12.22 (40.09)
 10 Summe, Brian C         40 SWOM-USA          1:20.00    1:13.01  
                 33.57      1:13.01 (39.44)
 11 Drake, Aaron J         43 ARIZ-USA          1:15.11    1:13.89  
                 34.87      1:13.89 (39.02)
 12 Allen, Brant C         43 SNM-USA           1:12.00    1:13.95  
                 35.59      1:13.95 (38.36)
 13 Cox, Randy R           44 CMS-USA           1:11.10    1:14.20  
                 34.62      1:14.20 (39.58)
 14 Salpeter, Timothy A    41 EMSC-CAN          1:11.40    1:14.22  
                 34.03      1:14.22 (40.19)
 15 Landry, Richard        42 HIMA-USA          1:16.32    1:14.93  
                 34.75      1:14.93 (40.18)
 16 Paller, Craig A        40 UTAH-USA          1:09.95    1:15.33  
                 34.32      1:15.33 (41.01)
 17 Miller, Tim            43 STAN-USA          1:13.08    1:15.61  
                 34.54      1:15.61 (41.07)
 18 Crowley, Sean T        42 DSSM-USA          1:16.50    1:15.73  
                 35.89      1:15.73 (39.84)
 19 Dunscombe, Rob         43 MOVY-USA          1:13.92    1:16.08  
                 35.74      1:16.08 (40.34)
 20 Williams, Stephen J    40 OREG-USA          1:08.90    1:16.10  
                 34.69      1:16.10 (41.41)
 20 Divis, Gregory C       43 WMST-USA          1:14.00    1:16.10  
                 36.56      1:16.10 (39.54)
 22 Mc Aweeney, Michael A  43 BMW-USA           1:14.00    1:16.27  
                 34.94      1:16.27 (41.33)
 23 Baron, Kurtis C        42 VCM-USA           1:24.00    1:16.59  
                 35.27      1:16.59 (41.32)
 24 Lukasek, Petr          42 CACR-CZE          1:17.48    1:16.64  
                 35.89      1:16.64 (40.75)
 25 Fischer, Niel E        42 CHIC-USA          1:17.00    1:16.69  
                 36.13      1:16.69 (40.56)
 26 Knauf, Wolfgang        43 5460-GER          1:16.00    1:16.77  
                 35.91      1:16.77 (40.86)
 27 Day, Brandon D         43 ROSE-USA          1:16.73    1:16.90  
                 35.96      1:16.90 (40.94)
 28 Cordeiro, Vitor J      41 SP-BRA            1:12.50    1:17.01  
                 35.55      1:17.01 (41.46)
 29 Mc Ilroy, Paul F       41 TCAM-USA          1:13.15    1:17.17  
                 35.20      1:17.17 (41.97)
 30 Vides, Darryl          43 USF-USA           1:20.00    1:17.34  
                 36.78      1:17.34 (40.56)
 31 Khoroshaev, Yury       40 TROY-RUS          1:17.00    1:17.80  
                 37.33      1:17.80 (40.47)
 32 McCarthy, Darren M     40 OREG-USA          1:15.70    1:18.00  
                 36.38      1:18.00 (41.62)
 33 Mandel, Gil            40 NBAC-USA          1:15.00    1:18.23  
                 35.05      1:18.23 (43.18)
 34 Thompson, Anthony G    42 MOVY-USA          1:15.01    1:18.54  
                 35.54      1:18.54 (43.00)
 35 Spangler, Brian F      44 RAMS-USA          1:16.53    1:18.85  
                 36.54      1:18.85 (42.31)
 36 Vanhoven, Paul D       42 WCM-USA           1:15.04    1:18.93  
                 36.31      1:18.93 (42.62)
 37 Orr, David M           41 ROSE-USA          1:18.68    1:19.18  
                 35.89      1:19.18 (43.29)
 38 Williams, Daniel L     42 CMA-USA           1:19.00    1:19.49  
                 38.00      1:19.49 (41.49)
 39 Woodring, Douglas      41 TOC-USA           1:16.80    1:19.57  
                 36.44      1:19.57 (43.13)
 40 Schwenger, John F      41 SMMM-USA          1:20.00    1:19.63  
                 38.51      1:19.63 (41.12)
 41 Adams, Brian R         43 CRUZ-USA          1:17.50    1:20.05  
                 37.09      1:20.05 (42.96)
 42 Boedtker, Markus S     42 SAC-USA           1:20.00    1:20.60  
                 38.42      1:20.60 (42.18)
 43 Antonick, Gary M       43 STAN-USA          1:20.00    1:20.81  
                 37.60      1:20.81 (43.21)
 44 Chappell, Matthew D    42 TSUN-USA          1:22.99    1:20.94  
                 37.93      1:20.94 (43.01)
 45 Jacobs, Thomas W       43 BMW-USA           1:21.21    1:20.98  
                 37.64      1:20.98 (43.34)
 46 Sevastyanov, Andrey    40 TROY-RUS          1:17.00    1:21.07  
                 38.15      1:21.07 (42.92)
 47 Marie, Alain H         40 ENL-FRA           1:13.37    1:21.27  
                 37.02      1:21.27 (44.25)
 48 Nikulin, Maxim P       40 TROY-RUS          1:22.00    1:21.60  
                 36.54      1:21.60 (45.06)
 49 Takeuchi, Shinji       41 CSPF-USA          1:22.24    1:21.67  
                 38.68      1:21.67 (42.99)
 50 Kristen, Gerald        43 FECH-GER          1:22.00    1:21.73  
                 37.90      1:21.73 (43.83)
 51 Butcher, Gano          42 OREG-USA          1:18.10    1:21.84  
                 37.95      1:21.84 (43.89)
 52 Samoilov, Arkadii V    41 ECYM-USA          1:25.00    1:22.52  
                 39.71      1:22.52 (42.81)
 53 Larsson, Mats J        41 SKIK-SWE          1:23.12    1:22.77  
                 38.98      1:22.77 (43.79)
 54 Lelean, Adam R         44 WOTM-GBR          1:28.80    1:22.99  
                 38.59      1:22.99 (44.40)
 55 Schiel, Steve R        40 PCAM-USA          1:25.30    1:23.00  
                 39.67      1:23.00 (43.33)
 56 Shellhammer, Thomas H  42 OREG-USA          1:20.00    1:23.21  
                 38.97      1:23.21 (44.24)
 57 Calderon-Macias, Carl  41 SC-MEX            1:24.00    1:23.85  
                 40.28      1:23.85 (43.57)
 58 Neilsen, Eric E        41 SDSM-USA          1:25.68    1:24.19  
                 40.09      1:24.19 (44.10)
 59 Naturman, Luis         44 CARI-CRC          1:29.54    1:24.60  
                 39.21      1:24.60 (45.39)
 60 Silva, Joăo            43 CMBC-POR          1:25.44    1:25.24  
                 39.54      1:25.24 (45.70)
 61 Daryanani Jauregui, K  41 ELMI-CRC          1:25.26    1:25.37  
                 40.32      1:25.37 (45.05)
 62 Young, Chad R          42 UCLA-USA          1:20.00    1:25.45  
                 38.70      1:25.45 (46.75)
 63 Oliphant, Mark         44 TCYS-USA          1:27.43    1:25.50  
                 40.13      1:25.50 (45.37)
 64 Poerink, John R Jonge  41 METR-USA          1:20.00    1:25.94  
                 39.11      1:25.94 (46.83)
 65 Netto, Sylvio Carvalh  43 LMU-BRA           1:20.00    1:26.66  
                 40.47      1:26.66 (46.19)
 66 Romdhane, Bechir       42 YBAR-USA          1:30.00    1:27.33  
                 42.12      1:27.33 (45.21)
 67 Safra, Jiri            44 SEAL-CZE          1:27.00    1:27.40  
                 41.86      1:27.40 (45.54)
 68 Hecker, Dennis         43 CLVM-USA          1:29.79    1:27.43  
                 40.95      1:27.43 (46.48)
 69 Fischel, Max A         40 AMCR-CRC          1:32.00    1:27.48  
                 41.78      1:27.48 (45.70)
 70 Madrigal, Fernando     42 ELMI-CRC          1:25.96    1:27.50  
                 40.27      1:27.50 (47.23)
 71 Crowley, Kevin J       42 MESC-USA          1:22.91    1:27.79  
                 41.50      1:27.79 (46.29)
 72 Wilson, Todd           42 WINE-USA          1:25.50    1:27.84  
                 42.26      1:27.84 (45.58)
 73 Almeras, Thierry       41 ASPT-FRA          1:31.00    1:27.95  
                 42.41      1:27.95 (45.54)
 74 Booth, Niall R         41 GERM-USA          1:18.00    1:28.34  
                 38.49      1:28.34 (49.85)
 75 Anderson, Brent R      44 MOST-USA          1:20.00    1:29.96  
                 42.14      1:29.96 (47.82)
 76 Buckley, Christopher   43 CHIC-USA          1:31.00    1:30.43  
                 43.16      1:30.43 (47.27)
 77 Hollingsworth, Mark P  43 SPMA-USA          1:26.10    1:30.44  
                 42.85      1:30.44 (47.59)
 78 Hällgren, Lars I       42 SKIK-SWE          1:26.15    1:30.93  
                 41.84      1:30.93 (49.09)
 -- Murphy, Steve J        40 ALMA-USA          1:20.00         NT  
 -- Melczer, John          42 NEM-USA           1:31.25         NT  
 -- O'Neil, Richard        44 SLOM-USA          1:31.50         NT  
 -- Rasocha, Peter         41 BOH-CZE           1:14.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Golovcenco, Serghei    42 CODR-MDA          1:14.70         DQ  
      False start
 -- Rutledge, Mark         41 PALM-USA          1:08.44         DQ  
      Illegal downward dolphin kick
 -- Erda, Bhavesh          42 67-IND            1:31.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Speidel, Friedrich     44 AQC-PER           1:23.30         NS  
 -- Mesa, Juan G           40 ACUA-COL          1:32.00         NS  
 -- Batham, Vikram         43 NAIN-IND          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Casey, Brian W         43 NEM-USA           1:12.50         NS  
 -- Lopez, Guillermo E     40 LIB-ARG           1:20.14         NS  
 -- Oliva, Tomas           44 MACO-USA          1:15.14         NS  
 -- Pammolli, GianLuca     44 LAZI-ITA          1:22.00         NS  
 -- Ratkovsky, Greg N      41 WCM-USA           1:19.00         NS  
 -- Kominiak, Robert       42 WARS-POL          1:13.70         NS  
 -- Kersten, Craig M       40 MILS-USA          1:29.00         NS  
 -- Wu, Thomas D           44 BMW-USA           1:16.00         NS  
 -- Chiaradia, Aldo        40 SOGE-ITA          1:27.00         NS  
 -- Karnaugh, Ronald D     40 TRIT-USA          1:08.02         NS  
 -- Wright, Eric W         43 STAN-USA          1:30.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      44 STFF-USA          1:12.20         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Sidney F    42 SP-BRA            1:15.00         NS  
 -- Whatley, Julian A      43 OJAI-USA          1:32.00         NS  
 -- Rhodenbaugh, Greg S    44 TYR-USA           1:08.50         NS  
 -- Pylypchenko, Volodymi  42 US-UKR            1:08.10         NS  
 -- Manghani, Rajesh M     41 PMHB-IND          1:29.91         NS  
 -- Padilla, Ricardo       42 PEMA-PER          1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:09.38  3/28/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE
         Meet: M 1:09.38  2002      GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  1:35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Richard A   45 SBM-USA           1:10.00    1:08.92W 
                 32.50      1:08.92 (36.42)
  2 Guthrie, David M       46 MOST-USA          1:09.30    1:10.03  
                 32.38      1:10.03 (37.65)
  3 Blank, Jon W           46 NCMS-USA          1:09.90    1:10.23  
                 32.25      1:10.23 (37.98)
  4 Podmarev, Timur        49 DUCK-RUS          1:11.46    1:11.73  
                 33.75      1:11.73 (37.98)
  5 Allender, Pat          48 OREG-USA          1:13.00    1:13.53  
                 34.91      1:13.53 (38.62)
  6 Scott, Greg C          47 CMS-USA           1:14.00    1:14.37  
                 34.43      1:14.37 (39.94)
  7 Doyle, Benn W          48 GSM-USA           1:13.81    1:14.75  
                 33.91      1:14.75 (40.84)
  8 Kelca, Brian E         46 UCI-USA           1:16.00    1:15.78  
                 35.92      1:15.78 (39.86)
  9 Rose, Cameron D        46 SAWS-USA          1:16.04    1:15.87  
                 36.43      1:15.87 (39.44)
 10 O'Brien, Barry J       49 ODSS-GBR          1:12.65    1:15.93  
                 35.90      1:15.93 (40.03)
 11 Groen, Charles G       46 IM-USA            1:19.00    1:15.97  
                 36.58      1:15.97 (39.39)
 12 Thomas, Gary E         45 BAF-GBR           1:14.43    1:15.98  
                 34.09      1:15.98 (41.89)
 13 Malsbury, David B      45 VMST-USA          1:16.77    1:16.12  
                 34.13      1:16.12 (41.99)
 14 Filatov, Pavel         46 TROY-RUS          1:14.00    1:16.47  
                 35.97      1:16.47 (40.50)
 15 Baca, Jon L            46 PNA-USA           1:17.25    1:16.56  
                 35.20      1:16.56 (41.36)
 16 Walk, Achim            47 MUEN-GER          1:14.00    1:16.69  
                 35.53      1:16.69 (41.16)
 17 Borios, Olivier B      47 TAC-FRA           1:14.32    1:17.07  
                 36.59      1:17.07 (40.48)
 18 Hayes, Matthew E       45 UTAH-USA          1:14.90    1:17.16  
                 36.68      1:17.16 (40.48)
 19 Bank, Holden J         46 TYR-USA           1:14.30    1:17.43  
                 35.33      1:17.43 (42.10)
 20 Ewing, Jack            46 USF-USA           1:17.67    1:17.47  
                 35.50      1:17.47 (41.97)
 21 Smiley, Jon M          45 MOST-USA          1:16.21    1:17.66  
                 36.25      1:17.66 (41.41)
 22 Dozier, Earl E         48 TVM-USA           1:30.00    1:18.12  
                 37.04      1:18.12 (41.08)
 22 Leconte, Frederic      45 CSNG-FRA          1:18.63    1:18.12  
                 36.62      1:18.12 (41.50)
 24 Tongate, Terry L       46 NOVA-USA          1:14.76    1:18.56  
                 35.66      1:18.56 (42.90)
 25 Kolonko, Roger         45 LEIP-GER          1:19.20    1:18.72  
                 35.52      1:18.72 (43.20)
 26 Patterson, Terry M     49 BDGR-USA          1:21.00    1:18.76  
                 36.98      1:18.76 (41.78)
 27 Lum, Bryant J          45 VCM-USA           1:17.50    1:19.03  
                 36.73      1:19.03 (42.30)
 28 Little, Jeffrey W      48 SBM-USA           1:25.00    1:19.05  
                 36.78      1:19.05 (42.27)
 29 Sherman, Bill          48 MOVY-USA          1:16.19    1:19.18  
                 38.21      1:19.18 (40.97)
 30 Matysek, Jim           47 NIAG-USA          1:16.31    1:19.23  
                 36.80      1:19.23 (42.43)
 31 Davis, Robert E        48 CALG-CAN          1:23.89    1:19.31  
                 37.75      1:19.31 (41.56)
 32 Goldbloom, Robert M    47 METR-USA          1:18.50    1:19.34  
                 37.08      1:19.34 (42.26)
 33 Haberek, Cork          49 SKY-USA           1:20.50    1:19.77  
                 37.33      1:19.77 (42.44)
 34 Newhaller, Daniel J    47 SCSF-USA          1:18.00    1:19.83  
                 36.41      1:19.83 (43.42)
 35 Smith, David M         49 SCCM-USA          1:21.30    1:20.42  
                 37.95      1:20.42 (42.47)
 36 Shepherd, Keith        47 SKY-USA           1:17.93    1:20.97  
                 35.50      1:20.97 (45.47)
 37 Aylward, Stephen G     45 1776-USA          1:22.00    1:21.32  
                 38.29      1:21.32 (43.03)
 38 Stoll, Kurt A          47 TVM-USA           1:21.50    1:21.36  
                 37.95      1:21.36 (43.41)
 39 Moxie, Jeff            48 DSSM-USA          1:19.82    1:21.39  
                 37.83      1:21.39 (43.56)
 40 Haden, Keith           45 SSMS-USA          1:21.00    1:21.45  
                 38.49      1:21.45 (42.96)
 41 Baird, Michael J       46 SCAQ-USA          1:22.00    1:21.69  
                 38.70      1:21.69 (42.99)
 42 Dolecek, Petr          47 SPOL-CZE          1:25.00    1:21.71  
                 38.62      1:21.71 (43.09)
 43 Barber, Jeffrey G      45 CMS-USA           1:21.38    1:21.89  
                 37.57      1:21.89 (44.32)
 44 Hoffmann, Daniel O     48 WFLY-USA          1:17.92    1:22.32  
                 38.44      1:22.32 (43.88)
 45 Holmberg, Tom          48 IM-USA            1:20.75    1:22.47  
                 39.03      1:22.47 (43.44)
 46 Farrar, Kenneth R      48 CHIC-USA          1:22.20    1:22.87  
                 39.16      1:22.87 (43.71)
 47 Quintin, Marc          48 CNC-FRA           1:26.14    1:23.30  
                 40.59      1:23.30 (42.71)
 48 McCarty, Dave          48 CMS-USA           1:19.90    1:23.32  
                 39.42      1:23.32 (43.90)
 49 Wolff, Eric R          46 MVM-USA           1:25.00    1:23.33  
                 38.78      1:23.33 (44.55)
 50 Schmitt, David E       49 GSM-USA           1:24.80    1:23.44  
                 38.89      1:23.44 (44.55)
 51 Floyd, Tim M           46 EMSC-CAN          1:19.40    1:23.65  
                 37.54      1:23.65 (46.11)
 52 Hoffman, Ken C         47 MVN-USA           1:23.58    1:24.42  
                 38.89      1:24.42 (45.53)
 53 Weinheimer, Matt S     47 MAAC-USA          1:25.00    1:24.64  
                 40.38      1:24.64 (44.26)
 54 Maryatt, Andrew T      45 RAMS-USA          1:24.00    1:24.81  
                 41.09      1:24.81 (43.72)
 55 Bry, Francois B        48 TAC-FRA           1:24.36    1:25.63  
                 40.27      1:25.63 (45.36)
 56 Moser, Mike A          47 AVAC-USA          1:23.00    1:25.75  
                 39.72      1:25.75 (46.03)
 57 Auchard, Robert E      46 ALMA-USA          1:26.70    1:26.25  
                 41.21      1:26.25 (45.04)
 58 Schenstrom, Warren     49 SRM-USA           1:21.12    1:26.70  
                 41.61      1:26.70 (45.09)
 59 Stiling, Douglas E     48 TS-USA            1:19.30    1:26.77  
                 37.83      1:26.77 (48.94)
 60 Pereira, Jose R        45 SP-BRA            1:21.80    1:26.93  
                 40.63      1:26.93 (46.30)
 61 Price, Jeffrey G       47 NSP-AUS           1:30.00    1:27.44  
                 41.11      1:27.44 (46.33)
 62 Gulani, Angelo         45 ESA-ITA           1:25.00    1:27.95  
                 40.03      1:27.95 (47.92)
 63 Grecco, Paul A         45 GMUP-USA          1:23.00    1:28.67  
                 37.75      1:28.67 (50.92)
 64 Claveria, Cristian     45 CDUC-CHI          1:30.48    1:28.93  
                 42.58      1:28.93 (46.35)
 65 Sazie, Alejandro       49 CDUC-CHI          1:27.00    1:28.95  
                 40.37      1:28.95 (48.58)
 66 Papion-Duchateau, Ren  45 ENL-FRA           1:25.00    1:29.07  
                 42.16      1:29.07 (46.91)
 67 Sharpe, Randell B      49 AAM-USA           1:25.67    1:29.90  
                 42.83      1:29.90 (47.07)
 68 Hanson, Jeff           47 MAAC-USA          1:34.00    1:29.94  
                 43.28      1:29.94 (46.66)
 69 Anderson, Thomas D     45 MELO-USA          1:31.61    1:30.57  
                 42.54      1:30.57 (48.03)
 70 Dehaan, Kurt W         47 SPMA-USA          1:34.50    1:31.57  
                 42.51      1:31.57 (49.06)
 71 Perez, Robert          47 ASPT-FRA          1:31.00    1:31.96  
                 41.40      1:31.96 (50.56)
 72 Cochrane, john C       49 CAMB-GBR          1:29.25    1:32.00  
                 41.69      1:32.00 (50.31)
 73 Milligan, Robert A     48 TOMS-CAN          1:27.00    1:32.08  
                 43.27      1:32.08 (48.81)
 74 Griffith, Wayne W      45 WCM-USA           1:31.28    1:32.09  
 75 Rockhold, Craig A      48 STAN-USA          1:30.00    1:32.13  
                 41.69      1:32.13 (50.44)
 75 Walsh, Bill            49 SDSM-USA          1:33.00    1:32.13  
                 43.65      1:32.13 (48.48)
 77 Ali, Hisham H          45 EKMT-CAN          1:29.00    1:32.87  
                 45.46      1:32.87 (47.41)
 78 Provin, Carlos A       47 AMAR-BRA          1:28.00    1:33.61  
                 43.94      1:33.61 (49.67)
 79 Dithurbide, Juan P     48 DOR-ARG           1:30.00    1:33.94  
                 43.06      1:33.94 (50.88)
 -- Bogdan, Leonard        46 CHAI-RUS          1:35.00         NT  
 -- Jenkins, Bill M        48 AURO-CAN          1:34.50         NT  
 -- Marcial, Jesús         45 VAAC-VEN          1:32.00         NT  
 -- Gould, Scott           48 STAN-USA          1:34.50         NT  
 -- Sicardi, Cristian F    48 DOR-ARG           1:34.00         NT  
 -- Piruzmand, Frank       45 WCM-USA           1:35.00         NT  
 -- Wnuk, Eddie M          47 GRIF-CAN          1:25.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Holland, David A       48 WMAC-USA          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Feldman, David L       48 BERK-USA          1:22.00         NS  
 -- Bozzi, Enrico Giulio   49 DDS-ITA           1:31.00         NS  
 -- Welton, Patrick L      46 CRUZ-USA          1:18.90         NS  
 -- Byron, Lars Kruse      46 USG-DEN           1:21.00         NS  
 -- Shilling, Ken R        49 STAN-USA          1:15.51         NS  
 -- Fregosi, James N       46 BMW-USA           1:12.95         NS  
 -- Chacon, Rodrigo        49 MV-VEN            1:30.53         NS  
 -- Alejandro, Alfarache   48 JRCL-MEX          1:23.00         NS  
 -- Royal, Tom D           46 GMUP-USA          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Devalba, Paolo         49 EMP-ITA           1:31.00         NS  
 -- Vacalie, Danut         47 MWPC-ROM          1:30.00         NS  
 -- Ericsson, Ken C        46 RHMS-USA          1:18.00         NS  
 -- Warmoth, Jeff          45 FTSC-USA          1:31.00         NS  
 -- Nelson, Christian M    49 SCAM-USA          1:32.50         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:11.49  6/7/2004  JACK GROSELLE, USA
         Meet: M 1:11.49  2004      JACK GROSELLE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  1:39.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R       52 CMS-USA           1:12.49    1:13.30  
                 34.82      1:13.30 (38.48)
  2 Oltner, Ronny P        50 SSS-SWE           1:11.00    1:13.57  
                 34.04      1:13.57 (39.53)
  3 Eldred, Spencer C      50 HIMA-USA          1:16.22    1:13.62  
                 33.96      1:13.62 (39.66)
  4 Shead, Timothy M       54 CTM-RSA           1:15.00    1:14.82  
                 34.80      1:14.82 (40.02)
  5 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   50 NOVA-USA          1:17.50    1:15.71  
                 34.58      1:15.71 (41.13)
  6 White, David L         51 TVM-USA           1:15.00    1:16.90  
                 35.28      1:16.90 (41.62)
  7 Corliss, Stuart E      50 TOC-USA           1:15.00    1:16.96  
                 35.74      1:16.96 (41.22)
  8 Smith, Greg S          51 RINC-USA          1:15.00    1:17.63  
                 35.72      1:17.63 (41.91)
  9 Pearson, Graham        54 HDME-GBR          1:17.43    1:17.74  
                 36.62      1:17.74 (41.12)
 10 Ryerson, Douglas L     53 SAC-USA           1:18.00    1:18.39  
                 35.79      1:18.39 (42.60)
 11 Hrdlitschka, Peter H   51 AURO-CAN          1:15.90    1:18.60  
                 36.54      1:18.60 (42.06)
 12 Kemp, James E          51 STAN-USA          1:16.50    1:19.25  
                 36.29      1:19.25 (42.96)
 13 Sochackyj, Glen J      50 MV-VEN            1:16.00    1:19.29  
                 36.54      1:19.29 (42.75)
 14 Taylor, Mark J         51 VSP-AUS           1:16.50    1:19.62  
                 36.36      1:19.62 (43.26)
 15 Schonholz, Stephen M   50 NEM-USA           1:15.00    1:20.04  
                 35.76      1:20.04 (44.28)
 16 morrow, thomas         50 CMK-GBR           1:19.20    1:20.13  
                 37.41      1:20.13 (42.72)
 17 Colvard, Carl          51 STAN-USA          1:20.00    1:20.27  
                 37.06      1:20.27 (43.21)
 18 Enright, Richard       54 DAMM-USA          1:20.50    1:20.39  
                 37.67      1:20.39 (42.72)
 19 Hinrichs, Richard N    53 ARIZ-USA          1:23.40    1:20.51  
                 38.15      1:20.51 (42.36)
 20 Farley, Fred           53 MAM-USA           1:25.00    1:20.61  
                 37.26      1:20.61 (43.35)
 21 Guadagni, Peter M      51 WCM-USA           1:23.32    1:20.80  
                 37.45      1:20.80 (43.35)
 22 Hunt, Nick J           50 CHET-GBR          1:22.00    1:21.30  
                 38.60      1:21.30 (42.70)
 23 Dailey, Steve          52 WMST-USA          1:19.26    1:21.38  
                 37.77      1:21.38 (43.61)
 24 Jonckheer, Philip W    54 TAM-USA           1:29.00    1:21.39  
                 38.32      1:21.39 (43.07)
 25 Neville, Richard       50 FAST-USA          1:21.04    1:21.58  
                 37.05      1:21.58 (44.53)
 26 Shaw, Gary D           52 UTAH-USA          1:22.47    1:21.78  
                 38.35      1:21.78 (43.43)
 27 Salcedo, Gustavo       54 SC-MEX            1:17.50    1:21.99  
                 38.37      1:21.99 (43.62)
 28 Stentella, Marco       51 FORU-ITA          1:20.00    1:22.13  
                 38.17      1:22.13 (43.96)
 29 Philpot, Randy J       52 UTAH-USA          1:22.55    1:22.19  
                 38.43      1:22.19 (43.76)
 30 Meltz, Joel M          50 NEM-USA           1:19.83    1:22.35  
                 39.78      1:22.35 (42.57)
 31 Devins, Jeff W         54 HIMA-USA          1:24.90    1:22.45  
                 40.41      1:22.45 (42.04)
 32 Ottersen, Craig M      54 SAC-USA           1:20.60    1:22.64  
                 38.67      1:22.64 (43.97)
 33 Nickerl, Siegfried     52 PFOR-GER          1:20.10    1:22.82  
                 38.67      1:22.82 (44.15)
 34 Black, Boyd E          50 IM-USA            1:24.30    1:24.23  
                 38.82      1:24.23 (45.41)
 35 Ferracuti, Piero       50 CDI-ESA           1:28.51    1:25.61  
                 40.98      1:25.61 (44.63)
 36 Small, Kent            50 UCLA-USA          1:24.00    1:25.99  
                 41.22      1:25.99 (44.77)
 37 Cool, Peter            51 PM-USA            1:22.87    1:26.23  
                 40.01      1:26.23 (46.22)
 38 Gilfillan, Eric        52 PHOE-RSA          1:28.00    1:26.52  
                 41.43      1:26.52 (45.09)
 39 Jennings, Cliff        53 NEM-USA           1:27.00    1:26.53  
                 42.05      1:26.53 (44.48)
 40 Bracamonte Zepeda, Ca  52 GUAT-GUA          1:26.30    1:26.73  
                 42.38      1:26.73 (44.35)
 41 West, Wilk             50 SKY-USA           1:16.00    1:26.91  
                 38.56      1:26.91 (48.35)
 42 Sterne, Erik A         54 SRM-USA           1:32.10    1:27.27  
                 40.30      1:27.27 (46.97)
 43 Jansky, Chris J        51 OAK-USA           1:26.00    1:27.35  
                 40.70      1:27.35 (46.65)
 44 Moyes, Anthony J       52 NVM-USA           1:21.00    1:27.36  
                 41.94      1:27.36 (45.42)
 45 Ghaffari, Manucher     50 CMS-USA           1:27.00    1:27.40  
                 43.18      1:27.40 (44.22)
 46 Haynes, David A        54 TOC-USA           1:20.00    1:27.42  
                 39.67      1:27.42 (47.75)
 47 Battistini, Rick A     52 NEM-USA           1:21.50    1:27.49  
                 41.72      1:27.49 (45.77)
 48 Mayerle, Jorge         51 AMAR-BRA          1:26.90    1:27.77  
                 41.83      1:27.77 (45.94)
 49 Mehus, Glen A          52 MSBC-CAN          1:27.00    1:28.16  
                 41.53      1:28.16 (46.63)
 50 Lee, Stanley H         50 YCRC-USA          1:26.59    1:28.41  
                 40.70      1:28.41 (47.71)
 51 Dauser, John W         50 NOVA-USA          1:32.02    1:28.58  
                 41.09      1:28.58 (47.49)
 52 Fanelli, Michael       52 GSM-USA           1:30.00    1:29.06  
                 42.78      1:29.06 (46.28)
 53 Drake, David G         50 STAR-USA          1:28.00    1:29.75  
                 43.01      1:29.75 (46.74)
 54 Robleto, Ernesto J     50 ORC-NCA           1:35.00    1:29.92  
                 43.55      1:29.92 (46.37)
 55 Jaeger, Mark           53 PNA-USA           1:32.50    1:30.17  
                 41.50      1:30.17 (48.67)
 56 Kutty, Mohan           53 NM-IND            1:26.00    1:30.28  
                 43.00      1:30.28 (47.28)
 57 Wright, Jim            54 TOMS-CAN          1:30.22    1:30.34  
                 42.23      1:30.34 (48.11)
 58 Eiwen, George          53 CA-USA            1:29.75    1:31.29  
                 40.98      1:31.29 (50.31)
 59 Chao, Coochung (Jj)    50 MVN-USA           1:37.50    1:31.97  
                 43.00      1:31.97 (48.97)
 60 Goupil, Dominique P    51 UCPA-USA          1:33.96    1:32.11  
                 41.45      1:32.11 (50.66)
 61 Christensen, Thomas F  50 CLVM-USA          1:37.10    1:32.24  
                 44.15      1:32.24 (48.09)
 62 Kellogg, George R      54 RAMS-USA          1:32.91    1:33.48  
                 43.63      1:33.48 (49.85)
 63 Morgan, Carlos D       53 DOR-ARG           1:30.00    1:35.12  
                 44.96      1:35.12 (50.16)
 64 Couto, Joe R           53 TVM-USA           1:33.39    1:35.25  
                 41.50      1:35.25 (53.75)
 65 Forrest, Michael R     54 TVM-USA           1:39.00    1:35.72  
                 45.48      1:35.72 (50.24)
 66 Trowbridge, Val K      52 MVN-USA           1:34.80    1:37.09  
                 43.34      1:37.09 (53.75)
 67 Garbagnati, Giulio     50 RARI-ITA          1:34.00    1:38.38  
                 47.11      1:38.38 (51.27)
 68 Christensen, Torsten   52 VAT-DEN           1:36.00    1:38.55  
                 45.32      1:38.55 (53.23)
 69 Samuel, Guilherme      54 SP-BRA            1:34.97    1:38.87  
                 46.34      1:38.87 (52.53)
 -- Osuna Barriguete, Lui  50 BAHI-ESP          1:39.00         NT  
 -- Tuinstra, Jan Wybrand  51 ELMI-CRC          1:38.36         NT  
 -- Gebers, Herbert        50 BOEH-GER          1:36.40         NT  
 -- Zahradnicek, Lubomir   52 SPOL-CZE          1:37.20         NT  
 -- Sinnott, Samuel C      52 MELO-USA          1:39.00         NT  
 -- Bird, Bryan J          50 FGST-USA          1:37.00         NT  
 -- Steck, Stanley A       51 AKMS-USA          1:23.24         DQ  
      False start
 -- Lautman, Chris J       52 PNA-USA           1:16.00         NS  
 -- Yarwood, Michael W     52 NOVA-USA          1:23.15         NS  
 -- Nakazawa, Muraji       50 RMST-USA          1:38.97         NS  
 -- Roth, Barry            52 ARIZ-USA          1:18.95         NS  
 -- Lewoczko, Wayne        51 WMST-USA          1:22.17         NS  
 -- Roemer, John P         51 WCM-USA           1:18.00         NS  
 -- McLaughlin, William    52 INV-GBR           1:35.00         NS  
 -- Caracas Chagas, Rodri  51 MACE-BRA          1:39.00         NS  
 -- Sherrill, Thomas       54 DAMM-USA          1:28.00         NS  
 -- Boos, Brian            53 INV-GBR           1:35.00         NS  
 -- Stella, Klaus          52 SGOB-GER          1:31.00         NS  
 -- jokisch, walter E      53 CDI-ESA           1:38.78         NS  
 -- Templin, Philip John   52 UCI-USA           1:19.00         NS  
 -- Sveds, Vladimirs       50 CLAM-GBR          1:31.23         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.80  8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA
         Meet: M 1:15.47  2002      ROBERT STRAND, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  1:48.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen L         57 OREG-USA          1:17.97    1:17.08  
                 36.23      1:17.08 (40.85)
  2 Starzec, Christophe    56 ASPT-FRA          1:17.85    1:18.89  
                 37.05      1:18.89 (41.84)
  3 Walker, Rick B         56 SYSM-USA          1:19.65    1:19.67  
                 37.71      1:19.67 (41.96)
  4 Kerns, Hubie           57 VCM-USA           1:17.97    1:19.79  
                 37.17      1:19.79 (42.62)
  5 Derr, John M           57 VCM-USA           1:18.00    1:20.77  
                 37.55      1:20.77 (43.22)
  6 Furlan, Dan J          59 IM-USA            1:17.80    1:21.44  
                 37.66      1:21.44 (43.78)
  7 Carrick, Ian           56 TSE-AUS           1:21.96    1:22.03  
                 38.68      1:22.03 (43.35)
  8 Rogacki, Daniel J      59 NEM-USA           1:21.01    1:22.32  
                 38.44      1:22.32 (43.88)
  9 Liotta, Robert J       55 ARIZ-USA          1:18.69    1:22.53  
                 38.95      1:22.53 (43.58)
 10 Fischer, Chuck         55 CMS-USA           1:22.36    1:23.40  
                 38.81      1:23.40 (44.59)
 11 Vazmina, Rudy J        56 SYSM-USA          1:24.06    1:23.55  
                 40.80      1:23.55 (42.75)
 12 Barnick, Robert A      55 MELO-USA          1:26.00    1:23.59  
                 39.17      1:23.59 (44.42)
 13 Amaral, Celio C        57 AMAR-BRA          1:24.00    1:23.61  
                 38.29      1:23.61 (45.32)
 14 Burns, Howard W        55 UCI-USA           1:26.70    1:24.58  
                 40.01      1:24.58 (44.57)
 15 Sicot, Jacques         58 SCHL-FRA          1:20.01    1:24.72  
                 37.71      1:24.72 (47.01)
 16 Parlapiano, Gary J     59 TAM-USA           1:23.25    1:24.78  
                 38.67      1:24.78 (46.11)
 17 Shoor, Kenneth M       58 LAPS-USA          1:24.00    1:25.77  
                 39.43      1:25.77 (46.34)
 18 Taylor, Don A          56 TSE-AUS           1:24.00    1:25.78  
                 39.43      1:25.78 (46.35)
 19 Balasy, Peter          59 USZO-HUN          1:20.00    1:26.40  
                 41.93      1:26.40 (44.47)
 20 Harding, Peter S       58 O*H*-USA          1:21.85    1:26.43  
                 41.73      1:26.43 (44.70)
 21 Tyson, Mabry           58 ECYM-USA          1:26.00    1:26.69  
                 41.98      1:26.69 (44.71)
 22 schmidt, wolfgang      55 5093-GER          1:25.00    1:27.17  
                 42.08      1:27.17 (45.09)
 23 Luige, Aksel           57 UCLB-EST          1:24.00    1:27.29  
                 41.70      1:27.29 (45.59)
 24 Morrow, Dan            57 ANCM-USA          1:27.00    1:27.92  
                 41.92      1:27.92 (46.00)
 25 Koutoumanis, Theodore  55 1253-GRE          1:19.00    1:28.12  
                 40.04      1:28.12 (48.08)
 26 Barry, Michael J       56 IAMA-USA          1:30.00    1:28.88  
                 39.87      1:28.88 (49.01)
 27 Mc Gregor, Cary D      56 MAM-USA           1:25.10    1:29.13  
                 42.62      1:29.13 (46.51)
 28 Weiss, Steven A        59 FREM-USA          1:24.00    1:29.21  
                 39.38      1:29.21 (49.83)
 29 Jochim, Christian      58 ALMA-USA          1:29.00    1:29.27  
                 40.57      1:29.27 (48.70)
 30 Prencke, Ernesto       59 ACUA-COL          1:28.00    1:30.72  
                 43.40      1:30.72 (47.32)
 31 Stanton III, Wright    55 RGSC-USA          1:25.55    1:31.45  
                 43.96      1:31.45 (47.49)
 32 Kennedy, James B       55 AAM-USA           1:42.50    1:32.97  
                 45.11      1:32.97 (47.86)
 33 pery, andrew           56 CAPS-CAN          1:39.00    1:33.20  
                 44.01      1:33.20 (49.19)
 34 Yemelyanov, Volodymyr  58 AQUA-UKR          1:25.64    1:33.44  
                 39.17      1:33.44 (54.27)
 35 Bridges, Ross A        59 STAN-USA          1:38.64    1:33.66  
                 45.06      1:33.66 (48.60)
 36 Simon, Mark A          55 MELO-USA          1:24.52    1:34.50  
                 46.70      1:34.50 (47.80)
 37 Sloan, John            55 IM-USA            1:47.50    1:34.99  
                 42.11      1:34.99 (52.88)
 38 Jensen, Ragnar         58 HAMA-NOR          1:32.00    1:35.75  
                 39.87      1:35.75 (55.88)
 39 Van Heerden, Carel N   56 KW-RSA            1:34.00    1:35.92  
                 44.08      1:35.92 (51.84)
 40 Kauffman, Jim E        58 STAN-USA          1:40.10    1:37.88  
                 46.54      1:37.88 (51.34)
 41 Field, John F          58 MAAC-USA          1:38.20    1:38.21  
                 46.04      1:38.21 (52.17)
 42 Stein, Fred H          59 ECYM-USA          1:38.21    1:38.34  
                 48.20      1:38.34 (50.14)
 43 Gloystein, James E     55 RHMS-USA          1:42.00    1:40.16  
                 47.11      1:40.16 (53.05)
 44 Hantzsche, Norman N    57 TEME-USA          1:37.00    1:40.90  
                 46.35      1:40.90 (54.55)
 45 wallach, andrew B      58 ECAM-USA          1:47.00    1:41.15  
                 46.66      1:41.15 (54.49)
 -- Novoa, Renato          57 CASA-MEX          1:47.00         NT  
 -- Cragin, Michael D      59 LMST-USA          1:46.06         NT  
 -- Hallett, James M       59 MMM-USA           1:45.62         NT  
 -- Cassidy, Warren        56 FREA-AUS          1:48.00         NT  
 -- Fairfield, Paul L      56 TCAM-USA          1:47.59         NS  
 -- Stevenson, Rob         55 TVM-USA           1:40.66         NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve          55 MICH-USA          1:23.20         NS  
 -- Einsidler, Jon E       55 METR-USA          1:29.00         NS  
 -- Kapust, Bob S          55 MMM-USA           1:47.63         NS  
 -- Hassan, Aly            57 EGYM-EGY          1:35.00         NS  
 -- kende, Yoel I          57 GHM-ISR           1:23.50         NS  
 -- Black, James           55 RAC-USA           1:28.00         NS  
 -- Dow, Robert            57 STAN-USA          1:38.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, John F       59 MVN-USA           1:31.00         NS  
 -- Mc Cauley, Wayne       58 MVN-USA           1:29.11         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:18.28  3/28/2002 ALBERT KOSTITSYN, FIN
         Meet: M 1:18.28  2002      ALBERT KOSTITSYN, FIN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  1:51.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         60 TOC-USA           1:18.75    1:16.38W 
                 35.96      1:16.38 (40.42)
  2 Frost, Kenneth A       62 TAM-USA           1:18.60    1:17.89W 
                 36.55      1:17.89 (41.34)
  3 Hoefel, Dieter         61 KONZ-GER          1:20.50    1:20.82  
                 37.40      1:20.82 (43.42)
  4 Cargill, Rod           60 TYR-USA           1:21.00    1:21.69  
                 38.64      1:21.69 (43.05)
  5 Bernard, Kimball V     62 ARIZ-USA          1:23.50    1:22.28  
                 37.89      1:22.28 (44.39)
  6 Maeda, Yoshitada       60 SHGT-JPN          1:21.20    1:22.55  
                 40.06      1:22.55 (42.49)
  7 Gildea, David R        63 STAN-USA          1:23.90    1:24.69  
                 40.21      1:24.69 (44.48)
  8 levasseur, jacques L   61 CNMC-FRA          1:25.00    1:25.20  
                 40.01      1:25.20 (45.19)
  9 Pelissier, Jim         62 MINN-USA          1:24.21    1:25.68  
                 40.77      1:25.68 (44.91)
 10 Kronfeld, Louis R      63 NEM-USA           1:22.00    1:25.75  
                 39.47      1:25.75 (46.28)
 11 Kroner, Matthias       63 SOIK-SWE          1:24.00    1:25.99  
                 40.98      1:25.99 (45.01)
 12 Boak, Thomas D         63 WMST-USA          1:24.10    1:26.00  
                 40.72      1:26.00 (45.28)
 13 Pejsa, Pavel           62 BOHE-CZE          1:24.65    1:26.04  
                 39.61      1:26.04 (46.43)
 14 Andersen, Peter        63 SDSM-USA          1:22.85    1:26.33  
                 39.47      1:26.33 (46.86)
 15 Todd, Richard T        64 TCAM-USA          1:25.00    1:26.88  
                 41.08      1:26.88 (45.80)
 16 Peterson, Steven B     60 PNA-USA           1:24.80    1:27.34  
                 41.08      1:27.34 (46.26)
 17 Gruber, Herbert        60 MSVM-GER          1:29.50    1:27.76  
                 41.18      1:27.76 (46.58)
 18 Smyers, Jesse B        60 WCM-USA           1:28.50    1:28.01  
                 40.74      1:28.01 (47.27)
 19 Fitschen, Gary T       61 MAM-USA           1:25.00    1:28.39  
                 42.47      1:28.39 (45.92)
 20 Hanou, Rob             63 NARN-NED          1:26.50    1:28.82  
                 42.40      1:28.82 (46.42)
 21 Perry, Jim K           62 OAK-USA           1:45.00    1:29.21  
                 41.92      1:29.21 (47.29)
 22 Opitz, Rainer          64 SGDO-GER          1:22.00    1:29.52  
                 42.46      1:29.52 (47.06)
 23 Melamed, Avraham       62 GHM-ISR           1:35.00    1:30.85  
                 44.55      1:30.85 (46.30)
 24 Murray, Allen K        62 UCI-USA           1:25.00    1:31.41  
                 42.39      1:31.41 (49.02)
 25 Holder, Richard H      62 CLVM-USA          1:34.55    1:32.17  
                 43.38      1:32.17 (48.79)
 26 Shane, Paul B          60 DSSM-USA          1:35.00    1:32.21  
                 43.62      1:32.21 (48.59)
 27 Mortensen, Carl E      62 MELO-USA          1:36.00    1:32.82  
                 44.87      1:32.82 (47.95)
 28 Sawyer, Dennis L       62 PNA-USA           1:32.70    1:33.22  
                 43.38      1:33.22 (49.84)
 29 Schmeisser, Guenter    64 LIMB-GER          1:31.00    1:33.72  
                 42.30      1:33.72 (51.42)
 30 Wallace, William S     62 FACT-USA          1:36.59    1:34.43  
                 44.55      1:34.43 (49.88)
 31 Wakelin, Fred W        64 FACT-USA          1:43.00    1:37.71  
                 46.57      1:37.71 (51.14)
 32 Edwards, Morgan        62 CMS-USA           1:41.36    1:39.08  
                 46.72      1:39.08 (52.36)
 33 Toenies, Peter         64 MEND-GER          1:44.24    1:39.23  
                 47.23      1:39.23 (52.00)
 34 Koski, Juha            64 CETU-FIN          1:42.13    1:39.84  
                 48.03      1:39.84 (51.81)
 35 Blatnik, Stanko        63 PKV-SLO           1:41.00    1:39.89  
                 46.56      1:39.89 (53.33)
 36 Meyer, Gerald H        62 O*H*-USA          1:41.00    1:39.98  
                 47.08      1:39.98 (52.90)
 37 Jessup, Chris F        60 CRUS-GBR          1:43.61    1:41.14  
                 48.25      1:41.14 (52.89)
 38 Pohlmann, John T       63 IM-USA            1:36.78    1:43.28  
                 45.01      1:43.28 (58.27)
 39 Wright, Ben            64 TAM-USA           1:40.00    1:43.66  
                 47.08      1:43.66 (56.58)
 40 Rust, David J          60 SRM-USA           1:47.56    1:45.86  
                 51.71      1:45.86 (54.15)
 41 Considine, Michael A   60 ESC-IRL           1:37.34    1:46.73  
                 47.94      1:46.73 (58.79)
 42 Antezana, Tarsicio J   64 SI-CHI            1:45.00    1:48.48  
                 49.81      1:48.48 (58.67)
 43 Persson, Kennerth      61 SOIK-SWE          1:43.20    1:49.26  
                 53.07      1:49.26 (56.19)
 44 Juhala, Richard H      63 OREG-USA          1:46.70    1:49.27  
                 51.25      1:49.27 (58.02)
 45 Abe, Eduardo           62 SP-BRA            1:44.20    1:50.10  
                 53.96      1:50.10 (56.14)
 -- Takarada, Osamu        64 RECR-BRA          1:48.00         NT  
 -- Otero, Horacio A       60 CCO-ARG           1:32.93         NS  
 -- Balazs, Gyula          61 USZO-HUN          1:45.00         NS  
 -- Redic, James P         60 FACT-USA          1:23.83         NS  
 -- Wyatt, Paul G          60 NCR-AUS           1:25.00         NS  
 -- brg, byroji rao gopal  60 SFI-IND           1:39.02         NS  
 -- shefa, gershon         63 MGH-ISR           1:20.21         NS  
 -- Urban, Edward          62 SHM-USA           1:45.86         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      60 CMS-USA           1:18.50         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:23.88  3/28/2002 THOMAS WALKER, GBR
         Meet: M 1:23.88  2002      THOMAS WALKER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  2:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Goodwin, John (Tony)   69 NML-AUS           1:25.00    1:26.74  
                 42.04      1:26.74 (44.70)
  2 Freshley, Mike R       65 SDSM-USA          1:26.00    1:27.50  
                 40.45      1:27.50 (47.05)
  3 Wiedamann, Karl E      68 FACT-USA          1:27.60    1:27.60  
                 40.38      1:27.60 (47.22)
  4 Odkolek, Karl          65 MSVM-GER          1:30.50    1:30.34  
                 42.62      1:30.34 (47.72)
  4 Joseph, Peter C        65 NTS-AUS           1:32.00    1:30.34  
                 43.56      1:30.34 (46.78)
  6 Laux, Michael A        65 CONN-USA          1:28.23    1:30.46  
                 43.22      1:30.46 (47.24)
  7 Puchalski, Donald J    67 FACT-USA          1:30.03    1:33.95  
                 41.73      1:33.95 (52.22)
  8 Perilman, Jim E        67 WCM-USA           1:34.50    1:34.68  
                 44.67      1:34.68 (50.01)
  9 Madelenat, Jean Paul   65 NAUT-FRA          1:31.30    1:35.89  
                 45.62      1:35.89 (50.27)
 10 Nagaoka, Hiroyuki      66 OACL-JPN          1:33.00    1:36.50  
                 45.93      1:36.50 (50.57)
 11 Peterson, Dick A       69 SMMM-USA          1:35.29    1:36.88  
                 46.47      1:36.88 (50.41)
 12 Heineken, Wolf D       68 SP-BRA            1:34.70    1:37.37  
                 47.33      1:37.37 (50.04)
 13 Macrae, Farquhar       67 SIBL-GBR          1:38.27    1:37.47  
                 44.82      1:37.47 (52.65)
 14 Katz, Jerry A          68 GSM-USA           1:32.72    1:37.89  
                 45.62      1:37.89 (52.27)
 15 Umehara, Kenzo         65 IWAP-JPN          1:35.00    1:37.93  
                 44.59      1:37.93 (53.34)
 16 Reid, Walt E           66 PNA-USA           1:35.96    1:38.50  
                 46.17      1:38.50 (52.33)
 17 Nordby, Michael C      65 PNA-USA           1:34.00    1:38.65  
                 48.29      1:38.65 (50.36)
 18 Kleman, Karl F         66 TCAM-USA          1:35.84    1:40.07  
                 45.73      1:40.07 (54.34)
 18 Wingate, Ivan H        68 WMH-AUS           1:40.00    1:40.07  
                 46.63      1:40.07 (53.44)
 20 May, George            69 WMAC-USA          1:41.80    1:40.72  
                 47.48      1:40.72 (53.24)
 21 Cordon, Oscar          68 GUAT-GUA          1:40.00    1:41.61  
                 46.17      1:41.61 (55.44)
 22 Berghaus, Peter P      65 CONN-USA          1:52.28    1:45.39  
                 50.81      1:45.39 (54.58)
 23 Haines, William W      69 SDSM-USA          1:44.10    1:46.84  
                 51.65      1:46.84 (55.19)
 24 Bogue, John            66 OREG-USA          1:25.00    1:47.03  
                 49.08      1:47.03 (57.95)
 25 Tsubaki, Kazuaki       69 KONO-JPN          1:45.00    1:47.72  
                 50.70      1:47.72 (57.02)
 26 Clerici, Alessandro    65 GN-ITA            1:52.50    1:47.80  
                 51.72      1:47.80 (56.08)
 27 Kireev, Valentin       67 CODR-MDA          1:40.00    1:48.14  
                 51.15      1:48.14 (56.99)
 28 Panko, Stanley E       68 SMMM-USA          1:45.00    1:48.99  
                 51.70      1:48.99 (57.29)
 29 Weiss, Edward J        66 NCMS-USA          1:47.35    1:52.70  
                 53.09      1:52.70 (59.61)
 30 Lancina, Roger         65 MTSC-USA          1:50.00    1:53.34  
                 52.17    1:53.34 (1:01.17)
 31 Reinicke, Walter       67 GER-GER           1:50.00    1:54.04  
                 52.17    1:54.04 (1:01.87)
 32 Hahm, Martin R         65 ARIZ-USA          1:50.00    1:55.41  
                 55.74      1:55.41 (59.67)
 33 Riddle, Peter E        68 SDSM-USA          1:57.94    1:56.93  
                 55.23    1:56.93 (1:01.70)
 34 Butts, Howard U        65 VMST-USA          1:58.30    1:59.19  
                 58.65    1:59.19 (1:00.54)
 -- Macartney, Norman S    68 NCMS-USA          1:55.15         NT  
 -- Martin Parras, José S  69 CANO-ESP          1:53.55         NT  
 -- Martanovic, Pavel      66 SKP-SVK           2:00.00         NT  
 -- Bolton, Richard W      65 CONN-USA          1:54.02         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.41  3/6/2005  TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN
         Meet: M 1:32.12  1996      KARL KNOPS, GER
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  2:12.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Negri, Claudio         70 NOPA-ITA          1:29.22    1:27.70M 
                 42.43      1:27.70 (45.27)
  2 Reichelt, Hans         70 MUEN-GER          1:28.00    1:28.63M 
                 42.95      1:28.63 (45.68)
  3 Sandor, Bela           71 WMAC-USA          1:31.02    1:31.60M 
                 45.61      1:31.60 (45.99)
  4 Walker, Thomas R       71 COC-GBR           1:28.80    1:31.64M 
                 43.25      1:31.64 (48.39)
  5 Mueller, Hans-Juergen  71 MUEN-GER          1:37.00    1:34.37  
                 45.41      1:34.37 (48.96)
  6 Johnston, Bob          70 MARY-USA          1:40.00    1:35.08  
                 43.82      1:35.08 (51.26)
  7 Patten, Bob W          72 CMS-USA           1:30.00    1:35.97  
                 45.29      1:35.97 (50.68)
  8 Lemcke, Hartmut        71 SCHO-GER          1:35.00    1:36.13  
                 46.51      1:36.13 (49.62)
  9 Best, Bob              74 SDSM-USA          1:37.00    1:38.24  
                 43.22      1:38.24 (55.02)
 10 Akagi, Yasuyuki        70 IWAP-JPN          1:45.00    1:38.29  
                 47.50      1:38.29 (50.79)
 11 Sanguily, Manuel       73 CONN-USA          1:29.00    1:38.74  
                 45.05      1:38.74 (53.69)
 12 Fleming, Jack C        71 USF-USA           1:37.50    1:40.43  
                 45.41      1:40.43 (55.02)
 13 Smith, Dick            72 KEAQ-NZL          1:43.00    1:41.17  
                 48.36      1:41.17 (52.81)
 14 Stupfel, Norman E      74 WCM-USA           1:41.00    1:41.43  
                 47.81      1:41.43 (53.62)
 15 Van Landingham, Jack   73 NIAG-USA          1:40.00    1:44.60  
                 47.83      1:44.60 (56.77)
 16 Lenartz, Henry F       71 WACM-USA          2:06.00    1:52.24  
                 54.47      1:52.24 (57.77)
 17 Farrell, Ed L          74 SBM-USA           1:48.00    1:53.52  
                 49.86    1:53.52 (1:03.66)
 18 suarez, nelson E       74 EMEL-ECU          1:50.00    1:54.15  
                 49.86    1:54.15 (1:04.29)
 19 Gorwitz, Nahum         70 VAAC-VEN          1:58.90    1:59.82  
               1:00.24      1:59.82 (59.58)
 20 Galvin, Barry T        73 USF-USA           2:00.00    2:01.59  
                 58.60    2:01.59 (1:02.99)
 21 Barragan, Eduardo J    73 CNDP-PER          1:43.00    2:01.95  
                 53.73    2:01.95 (1:08.22)
 22 Jelinek, Don P         73 MM-USA            2:06.00    2:09.77  
               1:00.44    2:09.77 (1:09.33)
 -- Carlisle, Terry L      71 OMM-USA           1:40.13         NS  
 -- Sulzbach, John F       72 MELO-USA          1:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:35.55  8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD, USA
         Meet: M 1:36.17  2000      ROBERT PFERSDORFF, GER
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  2:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John D      75 NCMS-USA          1:34.93    1:35.62M 
                 44.30      1:35.62 (51.32)
  2 Jones, Ashley O        75 AAM-USA           1:40.01    1:39.29  
                 48.33      1:39.29 (50.96)
  3 Macdonald, Robert C    78 FACT-USA          1:40.61    1:40.73  
                 47.13      1:40.73 (53.60)
  4 Lenard, John F         75 CONN-USA          1:50.00    1:43.59  
                 48.75      1:43.59 (54.84)
  5 Knowles sr., Percival  76 SWFT-BAH          1:43.29    1:44.37  
                 47.60      1:44.37 (56.77)
  6 Lockey, Myron W        75 CMAQ-USA          1:36.91    1:45.76  
                 47.73      1:45.76 (58.03)
  7 Bickel, Manfred        75 SGDO-GER          1:45.00    1:45.91  
                 50.77      1:45.91 (55.14)
  8 Taylor, Thomas T       75 PNA-USA           1:41.90    1:46.24  
                 49.22      1:46.24 (57.02)
  9 Urstadt, Charles J     78 CONN-USA          1:47.00    1:49.19  
                 50.77      1:49.19 (58.42)
 10 Haartz, F H Ted        78 ARIZ-USA          1:52.80    1:49.80  
                 52.50      1:49.80 (57.30)
 11 Monne, John N K        76 TOMS-CAN          1:48.00    1:50.82  
                 54.37      1:50.82 (56.45)
 12 Carmel, Dan            75 ISA-ISR           1:53.00    1:54.79  
                 55.35      1:54.79 (59.44)
 13 Kato, Mineo            75 KONM-JPN          2:00.00    1:54.80  
                 54.21    1:54.80 (1:00.59)
 14 Leipziger, Fred        78 CLVM-USA          1:45.00    1:54.81  
                 52.14    1:54.81 (1:02.67)
 15 Kobayashi, Masao       75 NART-JPN          2:13.00    1:54.85  
                 53.90    1:54.85 (1:00.95)
 16 Hoppe, Frederick J     79 MOVY-USA          1:53.80    1:55.92  
                 58.39      1:55.92 (57.53)
 17 Cunningham, Robert F   79 SMMM-USA          2:15.00    1:57.40  
                 55.05    1:57.40 (1:02.35)
 18 Huebner, Friedrich-Wi  79 HILD-GER          2:05.00    2:04.97  
               1:01.95    2:04.97 (1:03.02)
 19 Walker, William        77 NOVO-AUS          2:02.00    2:05.51  
               1:00.43    2:05.51 (1:05.08)
 20 Miesen, Lee J          79 MACO-USA          1:57.65    2:06.57  
                 54.21    2:06.57 (1:12.36)
 21 Sapper, Eugenio H      77 GUAT-GUA          2:10.00    2:11.83  
               1:00.29    2:11.83 (1:11.54)
 22 Quinn, Patrick J       75 ADMS-USA          2:10.61    2:14.77  
               1:05.58    2:14.77 (1:09.19)
 -- Smith, Don K           76 SPM-USA           2:26.00         NT  
 -- Schlange, Gunter R     76 MAAC-USA          1:40.00         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
 -- Hasegawa, Eiichi       78 ITFU-JPN          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Gruender, Dan          77 ARIZ-USA          1:53.56         NS  
 -- Polte, Ernest A        79 MVN-USA           2:25.00         NS  
 -- Motmans, August        79 RINC-USA          1:59.00         NS  
 -- Woods, Albert H        77 METR-USA          1:48.67         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:41.02  7/18/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
         Meet: M 1:47.25  2004      MAX VAN GELDER, NED
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  2:54.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hauter, Karl           81 PIRM-GER          1:48.20    1:46.78M 
                 51.06      1:46.78 (55.72)
  2 Greenberg, Barton H    82 OMAH-USA          1:52.00    1:54.57  
                 52.46    1:54.57 (1:02.11)
  3 Hampel, Bruno          82 KARL-GER          1:58.40    1:58.38  
                 55.84    1:58.38 (1:02.54)
  4 Shannon, Baker L       81 WMST-USA          2:15.11    2:17.53  
               1:04.49    2:17.53 (1:13.04)
  5 Reese, J John          81 MICH-USA          2:15.44    2:18.20  
               1:03.53    2:18.20 (1:14.67)
  6 Martins, Lynaldo C     80 SP-BRA            2:40.00    2:32.31  
               1:15.16    2:32.31 (1:17.15)
  7 Iwahashi, Keiichi      80 SDNS-JPN          2:35.00    2:35.03  
               1:12.57    2:35.03 (1:22.46)
  8 Kelley, Art            81 ARIZ-USA          2:34.95    2:42.78  
               1:16.12    2:42.78 (1:26.66)
 -- Mondor, Christian R    81 CM-USA            2:53.67         NT  
 
 Event 8  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:53.70  7/16/2000 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
         Meet: M 1:57.98  2000      HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  4:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reitemeyer, Hermann    85 ESSE-GER          2:00.82    1:56.64M 
                 54.86    1:56.64 (1:01.78)
  2 Schulhof, Alfred       87 MSBC-CAN          2:03.77    2:06.68  
                 59.33    2:06.68 (1:07.35)
  3 Geburzi, Ludwig        85 HEIL-GER          1:59.65    2:07.23  
                 57.65    2:07.23 (1:09.58)
  4 Cleaveland, Brud       89 FMM-USA           2:19.50    2:25.11  
               1:08.09    2:25.11 (1:17.02)
  5 Ingmo, Lennart         87 SOIK-SWE          2:35.00    2:36.83  
  6 corones, george        88 QTT-AUS           2:30.00    2:42.04  
               1:12.40    2:42.04 (1:29.64)
  7 Lynch, Walter A        85 METR-USA          2:36.28    2:43.07  
               1:15.14    2:43.07 (1:27.93)
  8 Hirasawa, Isao         86 NGMD-JPN          2:05.00    2:51.74  
               1:14.75    2:51.74 (1:36.99)
  9 Ibańez, Crisoforo      89 ACA-MEX           2:45.88    2:53.95  
               1:14.72    2:53.95 (1:39.23)
 10 Keller, Walter L       88 RINC-USA          3:20.00    3:17.26  
               1:31.22    3:17.26 (1:46.04)
 -- Fixott, Rupert E       85 OREG-USA          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Von Isser, Max         87 ARIZ-USA          2:00.89         NS
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT