ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
European Short Course Championships Day 4
12/11/2005-12/11/2005
Trieste, Italy

11 DEC 2005 - 17:14
Women’s 400m Individual Medley
400m 4-Nages Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 4:27.83 KLOCHKOVA Yana Paris (FRA) 19 JAN 2002 UKR
ER 4:27.83 KLOCHKOVA Yana Paris (FRA) 19 JAN 2002 UKR
CR 4:29.46 HETZER Nicole Antwerp (BEL) 16 DEC 2001 GER
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN
FINAL
1. BARANOWSKA Katarzyna 87 POL 0.74 4:33.70 6
50m: 29.48 100m: 1:02.86 150m: 1:37.22 200m: 2:11.38 250m: 2:50.27 300m: 3:29.33 350m: 4:02.08 400m: 4:33.70
2. IVANENKO Anastasia 89 RUS 0.80 4:35.27 1.57 3
50m: 29.82 100m: 1:03.37 150m: 1:39.02 200m: 2:13.51 250m: 2:53.32 300m: 3:33.06 350m: 4:05.11 400m: 4:35.27
3. JAKABOS Zsuzsanna 89 HUN 0.89 4:35.68 1.98 4
50m: 28.87 100m: 1:02.04 150m: 1:36.52 200m: 2:10.73 250m: 2:51.52 300m: 3:32.52 350m: 4:04.98 400m: 4:35.68
4. FILIPPI Alessia 87 ITA 0.94 4:36.85 3.15 2
50m: 31.12 100m: 1:05.55 150m: 1:40.22 200m: 2:13.97 250m: 2:54.70 300m: 3:35.58 350m: 4:07.08 400m: 4:36.85
5. HOSSZÚ Katinka 89 HUN 0.94 4:37.06 3.36 5
50m: 29.91 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:39.50 200m: 2:14.96 250m: 2:55.08 300m: 3:35.33 350m: 4:06.45 400m: 4:37.06
6. MILEY Hannah 89 GBR 0.84 4:37.12 3.42 8
50m: 31.06 100m: 1:06.46 150m: 1:41.04 200m: 2:15.53 250m: 2:54.75 300m: 3:34.74 350m: 4:06.83 400m: 4:37.12
7. VABRE Cylia 84 FRA 0.81 4:43.49 9.79 7
50m: 30.95 100m: 1:05.85 150m: 1:40.97 200m: 2:16.56 250m: 2:57.22 300m: 3:38.37 350m: 4:11.50 400m: 4:43.49
8. CONCA RUZAFA Aina 87 ESP 0.87 4:43.81 10.11 1
50m: 31.50 100m: 1:06.48 150m: 1:42.50 200m: 2:17.72 250m: 2:58.23 300m: 3:38.63 350m: 4:12.06 400m: 4:43.81

11 DEC 2005 - 17:21
Men's 200m Breaststroke
200m Brasse Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 2:02.92 MOSES Ed Berlin (GER) 17 JAN 2004 USA
ER 2:05.63 EDMOND Ian Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 GBR
CR 2:05.63 EDMOND Ian Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 GBR
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
FINAL
1. KUCZKO Slawomir 85 POL 0.79 29.35 1:01.82 1:34.37 2:07.01 5
2. FALKO Grigory 87 RUS 0.75 29.45 1:02.13 1:34.70 2:07.04 0.03 4
3. BOSSINI Paolo 85 ITA 0.85 29.44 1:02.20 1:35.10 2:07.70 0.69 3
4. BORYSIK Igor 84 UKR 0.78 28.90 1:01.22 1:34.20 2:07.76 0.75 1
5. ALEXANDROV Mihail 85 BUL 0.77 29.33 1:02.15 1:35.42 2:08.83 1.82 6
6. GILCHRIST Kristopher 83 GBR 0.87 29.46 1:02.21 1:35.39 2:08.85 1.84 8
7. WOLNIAK Slawomir 88 POL 0.71 29.75 1:02.74 1:36.23 2:10.01 3.00 2
8. FACCI Loris 83 ITA 0.82 29.76 1:02.80 1:35.79 2:10.21 3.20 7

11 DEC 2005 - 17:26
Women’s 200m Freestyle
200m Nage Libre Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:53.29 LENTON Lisbeth Sydney (AUS) 19 NOV 2005 AUS
ER 1:54.64 LILLHAGE Josefin New York (USA) 11 FEB 2005 SWE
CR 1:54.74 MORAVCOVA Martina Antwerp (BEL) 16 DEC 2001 SVK
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
FINAL
1. LILLHAGE Josefin 80 SWE 0.81 27.19 56.25 1:25.82 1:55.54 3
1. PELLEGRINI Federica 88 ITA 0.85 27.17 56.65 1:26.40 1:55.54 5
3. BARZYCKA Paulina 86 POL 0.84 27.22 56.61 1:26.48 1:55.97 0.43 6
4. MARSHALL Melanie 82 GBR 0.66 27.11 56.62 1:26.29 1:56.09 0.55 4
5. DALLMANN Petra 78 GER 0.81 26.74 55.95 1:25.99 1:56.22 0.68 1
6. JACKSON Joanne 86 GBR 0.79 27.57 57.17 1:27.11 1:56.72 1.18 2
7. BELYAKINA Daria 86 RUS 0.88 27.55 56.88 1:26.75 1:56.78 1.24 7
8. ISAKOVIC Sara 88 SLO 0.80 27.62 57.55 1:27.97 1:58.14 2.60 8

11 DEC 2005 - 17:41
Men’s 100m Individual Medley
100m 4-Nages Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 51.52 NEETHLING Ryk New York (USA) 11 FEB 2005 RSA
ER 52.58 RUPPRATH Thomas Berlin (GER) 25 JAN 2003 GER
CR 52.63 MANKOC Peter Antwerp (BEL) 15 DEC 2001 SLO
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
FINAL 
1. MANKOC Peter 78 SLO 0.74 23.73 52.65 4
2. LISOGOR Oleg 79 UKR 0.77 24.92 53.38 0.73 1
3. JANUSAITIS Vytautas 81 LTU 0.77 24.51 54.16 1.51 3
4. VAN AGGELE Robin 84 NED 0.76 25.71 54.17 1.52 7
5. BEREZUTSKIY Igor 84 RUS 0.80 24.64 54.38 1.73 5
6. ALJAND Martti 87 EST 0.70 24.93 54.53 1.88 2
7. SERGEYEV Sergiy 70 UKR 0.72 24.78 54.72 2.07 6
8. SIEVINEN Jani 74 FIN 0.76 25.02 55.06 2.41 8

11 DEC 2005 - 17:50
Women’s 100m Breaststroke
100m Brasse Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:04.79 KIRK Tara College Station (USA) 19 MAR 2004 USA
ER 1:05.11 IGELSTROM Emma Stockolm (SWE) 16 MAR 2003 SWE
CR 1:06.04 BOGONAZOVA Elena Dublin (IRL) 13 DEC 2003 RUS
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
FINAL 
1. KAMINSKA Beata 80 POL 0.81 31.54 1:06.51 2
2. BOGOMAZOVA Elena 82 RUS 0.74 31.75 1:06.89 0.38 6
3. WEILER Simone 78 GER 0.81 32.09 1:06.98 0.47 5
3. BOGGIATTO Chiara 86 ITA 0.76 31.73 1:06.98 0.47 7
5. HAYWOOD Kate 87 GBR 0.83 31.33 1:07.02 0.51 4
6. JUKIC Mirna 86 AUT 0.71 31.95 1:07.49 0.98 3
7. KOVACS Agnes 81 HUN 0.82 31.84 1:07.60 1.09 1
8. DULIAN Katarzyna 87 POL 0.87 32.46 1:08.02 1.51 8

11 DEC 2005 - 17:59
Men’s 200m Freestyle
200m Nage Libre Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:41.10 THORPE Ian Berlin (GER) 6 FEB 2000 AUS
ER 1:41.89 V.D. HOOGENBAND Pieter Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 NED
CR 1:41.89 V.D. HOOGENBAND Pieter Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 NED
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
FINAL
1. MAGNINI Filippo 82 ITA 0.74 23.56 49.31 1:15.84 1:42.89 2
2. ROSOLINO Massimiliano 78 ITA 0.84 24.52 50.40 1:16.63 1:43.32 0.43 6
3. DAVENPORT Ross 84 GBR 0.78 24.54 50.89 1:17.37 1:43.93 1.04 5
4. KORZENIOWSKI Pawel 85 POL 0.74 24.38 50.52 1:17.39 1:43.99 1.10 3
5. LEVEAUX Amaury 85 FRA 0.75 23.90 50.30 1:17.43 1:44.36 1.47 4
6. SVOBODA Kvetoslav 82 CZE 0.80 24.72 51.07 1:17.63 1:45.06 2.17 7
7. STARKE Benjamin 86 GER 0.80 25.12 52.77 1:20.02 1:46.19 3.30 8
8. RUBACEK Michal 86 CZE 0.72 24.11 50.78 1:18.33 1:46.55 3.66 1

11 DEC 2005 - 18:04
Women’s 100m Butterfly
100m Papillon Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 56.34 COUGHLIN Natalie New York (USA) 22 NOV 2002 USA
ER 56.55 MORAVCOVA Martina Berlin (GER) 27 JAN 2002 SVK
CR 56.82 MORAVCOVA Martina Riesa (GER) 15 DEC 2002 SVK
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
FINAL 
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 76 SVK 0.80 27.25 58.19 3
2. POPCHANKA Alena 79 FRA 0.68 27.36 58.27 0.08 5
3. SJOEBERG Johanna 78 SWE 0.86 27.27 58.39 0.20 6
4. DUNNING Terri 85 GBR 0.77 27.54 58.58 0.39 1
5. DEKKER Inge 85 NED 0.89 27.26 58.59 0.40 4
6. BRETT Rosalind 79 GBR 0.80 27.46 58.60 0.41 7
7. BOULSEVICZ Beatrix 87 HUN 0.68 27.60 58.89 0.70 8
8. JACOBSEN Mette 73 DEN 0.88 27.84 59.04 0.85 2

11 DEC 2005 - 18:08
Men’s 100m Backstroke
100m Dos Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 50.32 MARSHALL Peter East Meadow (USA) 26 MAR 2004 USA
ER 50.58 RUPPRATH Thomas Melbourne (AUS) 8 DEC 2002 GER
CR 50.72 RUPPRATH Thomas Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 GER
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
FINAL 
1. CSEH Laszlo 85 HUN 0.62 24.68 51.29 5
2. VYATCHANIN Arkady 84 RUS 0.75 24.85 51.47 0.18 4
3. RUPPRATH Thomas 77 GER 0.66 24.68 51.50 0.21 6
4. ROGAN Markus 82 AUT 0.70 25.23 51.62 0.33 3
5. BUGAYOV Anton 83 UKR 0.67 25.61 52.33 1.04 2
6. TAIT Gregor 79 GBR 0.61 25.18 52.34 1.05 7
7. OLEYNYK Andriy 83 UKR 0.70 25.56 52.43 1.14 1
8. PIZZIRANI Cesare 81 ITA 0.58 25.49 52.93 1.64 8

11 DEC 2005 - 18:12
Women’s 200m Backstroke
200m Dos Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 2:03.62 COUGHLIN Natalie New York (USA) 27 NOV 2001 USA
ER 2:04.23 BUSCHSCHULTE Antje Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 GER
CR 2:04.23 BUSCHSCHULTE Antje Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 GER
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
FINAL
1. AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna 86 UKR 0.66 29.44 1:00.66 1:32.86 2:05.12 5
2. OERNSTEDT Louise 85 DEN 0.64 29.91 1:01.38 1:33.97 2:06.44 1.32 4
3. LIEBS Annika 79 GER 0.72 30.24 1:02.55 1:34.97 2:06.73 1.61 6
4. BARON Esther 87 FRA 0.69 30.11 1:02.28 1:34.55 2:06.82 1.70 3
5. ZUBKOVA Kateryna 88 UKR 0.75 30.40 1:03.36 1:36.08 2:08.26 3.14 7
6. GOSTOMELSKY Anna 81 ISR 0.66 30.33 1:03.16 1:36.26 2:09.26 4.14 2
7. LEE Karen 83 GBR 0.65 30.91 1:03.47 1:36.65 2:09.48 4.36 8
8. JOVANOVIC Sanja 86 CRO 0.71 30.45 1:03.28 1:36.98 2:09.77 4.65 1

11 DEC 2005 - 18:27
Men’s 50m Butterfly
50m Papillon Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 22.71 CROCKER Ian Indianapolis (USA) 10 OCT 2004 USA
ER 22.87 FOSTER Mark Sheffield (GBR) 17 JAN 2001 GBR
CR 23.07 FROELANDER Lars Antwerp (BEL) 16 DEC 2001 SWE
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN
FINAL 
1. FROELANDER Lars 74 SWE 0.72 23.08 6
2. FOSTER Mark 70 GBR 0.77 23.12 0.04 2
3. RAJAKYLA Matti 84 FIN 0.68 23.17 0.09 5
4. KOROTYSHKIN Evgeny 83 RUS 0.70 23.28 0.20 4
5. DIETRICH Johannes 85 GER 0.74 23.40 0.32 3
5. BREUS Sergiy 83 UKR 0.82 23.40 0.32 7
7. BOUSQUET Frederick 81 FRA 0.73 23.56 0.48 1
8. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 81 NED 0.88 23.58 0.50 8

11 DEC 2005 - 18:31
Women’s 50m Freestyle
50m Nage Libre Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 23.59 ALSHAMMAR Therese Athens (GRE) 18 MAR 2000 SWE
ER 23.59 ALSHAMMAR Therese Athens (GRE) 18 MAR 2000 SWE
CR 23.89 DE BRUIJN Inge Antwerp (BEL) 16 DEC 2001 NED
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN
FINAL 
1. VELDHUIS Marleen 79 NED 0.83 24.32 4
2. CHIUSO Cristina 73 ITA 0.74 24.37 0.05 5
3. KAMMERLING Anna-Karin 80 SWE 0.76 24.52 0.20 7
4. SCHREUDER Hinkelien 84 NED 0.81 24.57 0.25 6
5. SEPPALA Hanna-Maria 84 FIN 0.68 24.65 0.33 2
6. KORC Agata 86 POL 0.74 24.73 0.41 3
7. BRANDT Dorothea 84 GER 0.77 24.93 0.61 1
8. SJOEBERG Johanna 78 SWE 0.85 25.08 0.76 8

11 DEC 2005 - 18:45
Men’s 4 x 50m Freestyle
4 x 50m Nage Libre Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:25.55 Netherlands Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 NED
ER 1:25.55 Netherlands Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 NED
CR 1:25.55 Netherlands Dublin (IRL) 14 DEC 2003 NED
Rank Name Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
FINAL 1. Netherlands NED 1:25.03 WR 5
21.48 21.48 0.76 78 VEENS Mark
42.96 21.48 0.13 77 ZASTROW Mitja
1:04.50 21.54 0.33 79 DAMEN Gijs
1:25.03 20.53 0.14 80 KENKHUIS Johan
2. France FRA 1:25.40 0.37 6
21.66 21.66 0.77 78 SICOT Julien
43.00 21.34 0.36 80 MAITRE David
1:04.12 21.12 0.28 83 BERNARD Alain
1:25.40 21.28 0.43 81 BOUSQUET Frederick
3. Great Britain GBR 1:25.85 0.82 3
21.42 21.42 0.85 70 FOSTER Mark
43.22 21.80 0.27 85 TANCOCK Liam
1:04.42 21.20 0.09 82 COZENS Christopher
1:25.85 21.43 0.26 79 HOWARD Anthony
4. Sweden SWE 1:25.93 0.90 4
21.92 21.92 0.70 85 PIEHL Marcus
42.96 21.04 0.11 81 NYSTRAND Stefan
1:04.74 21.78 0.17 83 DORCH Erik
1:25.93 21.19 0.12 74 FROELANDER Lars
5. Germany GER 1:25.97 0.94 2
21.90 21.90 0.76 87 DEIBLER Steffen
43.29 21.39 0.27 85 DI CARLI Marco
1:04.71 21.42 0.06 80 THIELE Jens
1:25.97 21.26 0.19 82 SCHREIBER Jens
6. Spain ESP 1:26.26 1.23 1
21.59 21.59 0.76 77 LORENTE GINESTA Eduard
42.74 21.15 0.21 80 NORIEGA SANZ Javier
1:04.39 21.65 0.09 83 GARCIA CALVO Lain
1:26.26 21.87 0.04 80 URTASUN BASARTE Javier
7. Ukraine UKR 1:26.31 1.28 7
22.23 22.23 0.81 79 SHYRSHOV Vyacheslav
43.68 21.45 0.36 85 YEGOSHIN Yuri
1:05.13 21.45 0.24 84 SYZONENKO Denys
1:26.31 21.18 0.16 74 VOLYNETS Oleksandr
8. Finland FIN 1:27.27 2.24 8
21.84 21.84 0.69 84 RAJAKYLA Matti
43.26 21.42 0.02 78 HARD Jere
1:05.25 21.99 0.07 84 RUSI Jani
1:27.27 22.02 0.15 78 RATY Tero

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT