ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
European Championships Day 3
12/11/2005-12/11/2005
Trieste, Italy

10 DEC 2005 - 17:34
Women’s 400m Freestyle
400m Nage Libre Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 3:59.53 BENKO Lindsay Berlin (GER) 26 JAN 2003 USA
ER 4:00.20 MANAUDOU Laure Chalon-Sur-Saône (FRA) 4 DEC 2005 FRA
CR 4:01.95 RISZTOV Eva Riesa (GER) 14 DEC 2002 HUN
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN
FINAL
1. MANAUDOU Laure 86 FRA 0.86 3:56.79 WR 5
50m: 27.85 100m: 57.32 150m: 1:27.13 200m: 1:57.15 250m: 2:27.00 300m: 2:57.19 350m: 3:27.45 400m: 3:56.79
2. JACKSON Joanne 86 GBR 0.75 4:01.12 4.33 4
50m: 28.43 100m: 58.63 150m: 1:29.23 200m: 1:59.86 250m: 2:30.24 300m: 3:00.68 350m: 3:31.03 400m: 4:01.12
3. PELLEGRINI Federica 88 ITA 0.87 4:02.81 6.02 1
50m: 28.23 100m: 58.61 150m: 1:29.38 200m: 2:00.16 250m: 2:30.37 300m: 3:01.13 350m: 3:32.29 400m: 4:02.81
4. POPCHANKA Alena 79 FRA 0.71 4:03.04 6.25 3
50m: 28.29 100m: 58.87 150m: 1:29.85 200m: 2:00.77 250m: 2:31.49 300m: 3:02.66 350m: 3:33.66 400m: 4:03.04
5. RICCIARDI Simona 79 ITA 0.82 4:05.24 8.45 6
50m: 28.87 100m: 59.57 150m: 1:30.19 200m: 2:01.38 250m: 2:32.54 300m: 3:04.02 350m: 3:35.12 400m: 4:05.24
6. IVANENKO Anastasia 89 RUS 0.94 4:05.47 8.68 2
50m: 28.54 100m: 58.89 150m: 1:29.79 200m: 2:00.83 250m: 2:31.93 300m: 3:03.22 350m: 3:34.72 400m: 4:05.47
7. BARZYCKA Paulina 86 POL 0.89 4:05.91 9.12 7
50m: 28.59 100m: 59.49 150m: 1:30.48 200m: 2:01.62 250m: 2:32.81 300m: 3:04.36 350m: 3:35.62 400m: 4:05.91
8. VILLAECIJA GARCIA Erika 84 ESP 0.84 4:06.16 9.37 8
50m: 28.77 100m: 59.59 150m: 1:30.54 200m: 2:02.04 250m: 2:33.19 300m: 3:04.61 350m: 3:36.02 400m: 4:06.16

10 DEC 2005 - 18:13
Women’s 100m Individual Medley
100m 4-Nages Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 58.80 COUGHLIN Natalie New York (USA) 23 NOV 2002 USA
ER 59.71 MORAVCOVA Martina Athens (GRE) 18 MAR 2000 SVK
CR 1:00.16 MORAVCOVA Martina Antwerp (BEL) 15 DEC 2001 SVK
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
FINAL 1. SEPPALA Hanna-Maria 84 FIN 0.73 27.96 1:00.71 5
2. ERIKSSON Hanna 84 SWE 0.78 28.12 1:01.18 0.47 3
3. SCHREUDER Hinkelien 84 NED 0.83 28.17 1:01.21 0.50 6
4. URBANCZYK Aleksandra 87 POL 0.71 28.04 1:01.62 0.91 4
5. KLOSOVA Petra 86 CZE 0.87 28.52 1:02.32 1.61 1
6. BELYAKINA Daria 86 RUS 0.85 28.49 1:02.41 1.70 2
7. ROUBA BIENIARZ Tatiana 83 ESP 0.86 29.26 1:02.48 1.77 8
8. BARANOWSKA Katarzyna 87 POL 0.75 28.64 1:02.56 1.85 7

10 DEC 2005 - 18:17
Men’s 200m Butterfly
200m Papillon Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:50.73 ESPOSITO Franck Antibes (FRA) 8 DEC 2002 FRA
ER 1:50.73 ESPOSITO Franck Antibes (FRA) 8 DEC 2002 FRA
CR 1:51.98 ESPOSITO Franck Dublin (IRL) 13 DEC 2003 FRA
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
FINAL
1. KORZENIOWSKI Pawel 85 POL 0.75 25.20 53.52 1:22.20 1:50.89 CR 1
2. MEEUW Helge 84 GER 0.85 25.33 53.90 1:22.52 1:52.49 1.60 4
3. SKVORTSOV Nikolay 84 RUS 0.79 25.84 55.02 1:24.57 1:53.58 2.69 2
4. DRZEWINSKI Lukasz 84 POL 0.75 26.24 55.22 1:24.50 1:54.22 3.33 3
5. POLYAKOV Anatoly 80 RUS 0.80 26.16 55.08 1:24.58 1:54.54 3.65 8
6. ADVENA Sergii 84 UKR 0.86 26.24 55.30 1:24.50 1:54.59 3.70 6
7. STARKE Benjamin 86 GER 0.81 25.55 54.65 1:24.34 1:54.60 3.71 5
8. ABERSEK Ales 77 SLO 0.83 25.65 55.13 1:25.12 1:55.73 4.84 7

10 DEC 2005 - 18:30
Men’s 100m Freestyle
100m Nage Libre Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 46.25 CROCKER Ian East Meadow (USA) 27 MAR 2004 USA
WR = 46.25 SCHOEMAN Roland Berlin (GER) 22 JAN 2005 RSA
ER 46.55 MAGNINI Filippo Trieste (ITA) 9 DEC 2005 ITA
CR 46.55 MAGNINI Filippo Trieste (ITA) 9 DEC 2005 ITA
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
FINAL
1. MAGNINI Filippo 82 ITA 0.73 22.49 46.52 ER 4
2. DEIBLER Steffen 87 GER 0.80 22.78 47.43 0.91 3
3. LAGUNOV Evgeny 85 RUS 0.74 22.94 47.55 1.03 6
4. BERNARD Alain 83 FRA 0.80 22.64 47.57 1.05 5
5. GILOT Fabien 84 FRA 0.79 22.86 47.89 1.37 1
6. CALVI Alessandro 83 ITA 0.79 22.88 47.95 1.43 7
7. YEGOSHIN Yuri 85 UKR 0.95 23.05 48.27 1.75 2
8. DI CARLI Marco 85 GER 0.83 22.94 48.37 1.85 8

10 DEC 2005 - 18:44
Women’s 50m Backstroke
50m Dos Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 26.83 LI Hui Shanghai (CHN) 2 DEC 2001 CHN
ER 27.06 HLAVACKOVA Llona Antwerp (BEL) 15 DEC 2001 CZE
CR 27.06 HLAVACKOVA Llona Antwerp (BEL) 15 DEC 2001 CZE
Rank Name YBNation Result Behind R.T. LN
FINAL 
1. OERNSTEDT Louise 85 DEN 0.62 27.26 4
2. PIETSCH Janine 82 GER 0.71 27.47 0.21 3
3. HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra 85 BLR 0.66 27.59 0.33 5
4. GEMO Elena 87 ITA 0.75 27.68 0.42 1
5. JOVANOVIC Sanja 86 CRO 0.66 27.73 0.47 7
6. ZUBKOVA Kateryna 88 UKR 0.72 27.81 0.55 2
7. SCHREUDER Hinkelien 84 NED 0.68 27.90 0.64 8
8. GOSTOMELSKY Anna 81 ISR 0.65 27.91 0.65 6

10 DEC 2005 - 18:48
Men’s 50m Breaststroke
50m Brasse Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 26.20 LISOGOR Oleg Berlin (GER) 26 JAN 2002 UKR
ER 26.20 LISOGOR Oleg Berlin (GER) 26 JAN 2002 UKR
CR 26.70 WARNECKE MarkSheffield (GBR) 11 GER
Rank Name YB Nation Result Behind R.T. LN
FINAL 
1. LISOGOR Oleg 79 UKR 0.78 26.67 CR 5
2. TERRIN Alessandro85 ITA 0.82 26.79 0.12 4
3. MARKIC Matjaz 83 SLO 0.76 27.08 0.41 3
4. PIHLAVA Jarno79 FIN 0.75 27.10 0.43 1
4. TAHIROVIC Emil 79 SLO 0.77 27.10 0.43 6
6. DALE OEN Alexander 85 NOR 0.77 27.22 0.55 8
7. COOK Chris 79 GBR 0.73 27.25 0.58 2
8. DYMO Valeriy 85 UKR 0.81 27.30 0.63 7

10 DEC 2005 - 18:57
Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay
4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:48.31 Sweden Valencia (ESP) 16 DEC 2000 SWE
ER 1:48.21 Netherlands Vienna (AUT) 11 DEC 2004 NED
CR 1:48.21 Netherlands Vienna (AUT) 11 DEC 2004 NED
Rank Name Nation Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
FINAL 
1. Netherlands NED 1:47.44 WR 4
27.77 27.77 0.69 84 SCHREUDER Hinkelien
58.55 30.78 0.18 88 NIJHUIS Moniek
1:24.18 25.63 0.24 85 DEKKER Inge
1:47.44 23.26 0.16 79 VELDHUIS Marleen
2. Germany GER 1:47.68 0.24 5
27.37 27.37 0.72 82 PIETSCH Janine
57.48 30.11 0.41 81 SCHAEFER Janne
1:23.75 26.27 0.11 84 SAMULSKI Daniela
1:47.68 23.93 0.10 84 BRANDT Dorothea
3. Sweden SWE 1:49.07 1.63 3
27.94 27.94 0.64 77 ALSHAMMAR Therese
59.56 31.62 0.16 87 EJDERVIK Rebecca
1:25.01 25.45 0.26 80 KAMMERLING Anna-Karin
1:49.07 24.06 0.02 80 LILLHAGE Josefin
4. Italy ITA 1:50.16 2.72 1
28.28 28.28 0.76 87 GEMO Elena
59.28 31.00 0.01 86 BOGGIATTO Chiara
1:26.01 26.73 0.29 85 MACCAGNOLA Cristina
1:50.16 24.15 0.15 73 CHIUSO Cristina
5. Belarus BLR 1:50.29 2.85 6
28.71 28.71 0.66 85 BAS Alexandra
59.94 31.23 0.36 84 KAPISHINA Ina
1:26.03 26.09 0.25 85 HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra
1:50.29 24.26 0.12 84 KHAKHLOVA Svitlana
6. Ukraine UKR 1:50.69 3.25 8
27.84 27.84 0.74 88 ZUBKOVA Kateryna
59.06 31.22 0.41 87 DERKAL Ganna
1:25.87 26.81 0.19 89 KOROL Lyubov
1:50.69 24.82 0.14 86 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna
7. Russia RUS 1:51.35 3.91 2
28.70 28.70 0.67 88 NIKITINA Maria
59.45 30.75 0.22 82 BOGOMAZOVA Elena
1:26.07 26.62 0.21 81 BESPALOVA Irina
1:51.35 25.28 0.27 86 BELYAKINA Daria
Denmark DEN DSQ 7
27.44 27.44 0.62 85 OERNSTEDT Louise
59.10 31.66 0.31 84 JANSEN Louise
1:25.88 26.78 0.28 73 JACOBSEN Mette
-0.10 84 HANSEN Annette

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT