ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Texas Invitational Day 2
12/3/2005-12/3/2005
Austin, Texas USA

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         1:39.90  AUTO
         1:42.89  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                             1:39.91 CONS   
     1) Gresdal, Jenna               2) Siepen, Erin                
     3) DeGolia, Hailey              4) Nymeyer, Lacey              
                 24.91        53.04 (28.13)
        1:17.66 (24.62)     1:39.91 (22.25)
  2 USC  'A'                                 1:40.97 CONS   
     1) Lahey, Kristen               2) Soni, Rebecca               
     3) Goetsch, Emily               4) Jeffrey, Rhi                
                 25.75        53.78 (28.03)
        1:18.59 (24.81)     1:40.97 (22.38)
  3 Arizona  'B'                             1:41.11 CONS   
     1) Hackett, Ryann               2) Craft, Jaquelyn             
     3) Jackson, Lara                4) Kelly, Lindsey              
                 25.76        54.26 (28.50)
        1:18.45 (24.19)     1:41.11 (22.66)
  4 Wisconsin  'B'                           1:41.13 CONS   
     1) Johnson, Susan               2) Sarnecki, Amalia            
     3) Gelden, Jenny                4) Vavrek, Jackie              
                 25.95        54.51 (28.56)
        1:18.92 (24.41)     1:41.13 (22.21)
  5 Texas  'A'                               1:41.14 CONS   
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth          2) Tinnon, Elizabeth           
     3) Chang, Hee-Jin               4) Petersson, Lina             
                 26.17        54.11 (27.94)
        1:18.51 (24.40)     1:41.14 (22.63)
  6 Texas  'B'                               1:42.11 CONS   
     1) Soelter, Alison              2) Avilla, Leah                
     3) Robinson, Katie              4) Faulkner, Jaclyn            
                 26.20        55.14 (28.94)
        1:19.42 (24.28)     1:42.11 (22.69)
  7 Arizona State  'A'                       1:42.46 CONS   
     1) Baldinger, Erin              2) Schmidt, Heidi              
     3) Andrew, Caitlin              4) Beckberger, Jen             
                 26.90        56.04 (29.14)
        1:19.71 (23.67)     1:42.46 (22.75)
  8 Hawai`i  'A'                             1:43.75        
     1) Mackey, Nicole               2) Clewett, Katie              
     3) Heimbach, Elliko             4) Schlanger, Melanie          
                 25.78        56.06 (30.28)
        1:21.64 (25.58)     1:43.75 (22.11)
  9 USC  'B'                                 1:44.31        
     1) Viveros, Renee               2) McIntyre, Missy             
     3) Connealy, Cait               4) Waller, Rachael             
                 27.46        55.50 (28.04)
        1:20.69 (25.19)     1:44.31 (23.62)
 10 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      1:44.53        
                 26.63        55.93 (29.30)
        1:20.95 (25.02)     1:44.53 (23.58)
 11 Arizona State  'B'                       1:44.87        
     1) Abe, Carissa                 2) Lesch, Ilene                
     3) Ullrich, Laura               4) Armour, Abra                
                 27.44        56.81 (29.37)
        1:21.42 (24.61)     1:44.87 (23.45)
 12 Missouri  'A'                            1:45.17        
     1) Hogan, Shannon               2) Bowcutt, Kayla              
     3) Schoborg, Liz                4) Gates, Katie                
                 26.92        56.73 (29.81)
        1:21.78 (25.05)     1:45.17 (23.39)
 13 Pacific  'A'                             1:46.39        
     1) Lewis, Jenny                 2) Jardine, Ziada              
     3) Okazaki, Kristin             4) Bragg, Ja-Neil              
                 27.54        56.87 (29.33)
        1:23.19 (26.32)     1:46.39 (23.20)
 14 UCSantaBarbera  'B'                      1:47.30        
                 28.01        57.87 (29.86)
        1:23.38 (25.51)     1:47.30 (23.92)
 15 Tulane  'A'                              1:48.05        
     1) Brown, Tiffany               2) McEachrane, Linda           
     3) Emerson, Taylor              4) McCoy, Katherine            
                 28.24        57.73 (29.49)
        1:24.15 (26.42)     1:48.05 (23.90)
 16 TCU  'A'                                 1:48.21        
     1) Covey, Rikki                 2) Pottenger, Maribeth         
     3) Tate, Erica                  4) Cathcart, Leann             
                 28.71        59.11 (30.40)
        1:24.25 (25.14)     1:48.21 (23.96)
 17 Pacific  'B'                             1:48.93        
     1) Radecke, Jen                 2) Loehr, Kellyn               
     3)                              4) Morgan, Summer              
                 27.74        57.22 (29.48)
        1:24.46 (27.24)     1:48.93 (24.47)
 18 Missouri  'B'                            1:49.63        
     1) Halvorson, Lori              2) Bastien, Jill               
     3) Charley, Amy                 4) Cox, Lauren                 
                 27.66        58.17 (30.51)
        1:25.32 (27.15)     1:49.63 (24.31)
 19 Hawai`i  'B'                             1:50.64        
     1) Rosen, Jaclyn                2) Geiger, Alayna              
     3) Broden, Mia                  4) Symons, Joy                 
                 28.38        59.99 (31.61)
        1:25.66 (25.67)     1:50.64 (24.98)
 20 Tulane  'B'                              1:50.90        
     1) Patterson, Lauren            2) Givens, Victoria            
     3) Davidoff, Cara               4) Dicharry, Sarah             
                 28.54        58.80 (30.26)
        1:26.36 (27.56)     1:50.90 (24.54)

 Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         1:26.72  AUTO
         1:29.32  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                             1:25.93 AUTO   
     1) Burnett, Simon               2) Rollins, Dave               
     3) Subirats, Albert             4) Ferns, Lyndon               
                 21.86        46.02 (24.16)
        1:06.28 (20.26)     1:25.93 (19.65)
  2 USC  'A'                                 1:27.13 CONS   
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor              2) Flaskay, Misi               
     3) Masson, Sam                  4) Wilson, Tyler               
                 22.37        46.38 (24.01)
        1:07.21 (20.83)     1:27.13 (19.92)
  3 California  'A'                          1:28.98 CONS   
     1) Russell, David               2) Barbosa, Henrique           
     3) Godec, Jernej                4) Tilly, Jonas                
                 22.98        48.27 (25.29)
        1:09.56 (21.29)     1:28.98 (19.42)
  4 Texas  'A'                               1:29.07 CONS   
     1) Weber Gale, Garrett          2) Schurr, Christian           
     3) Rohleder, Daniel             4) Harris, Jeremy              
                 22.56        47.38 (24.82)
        1:09.17 (21.79)     1:29.07 (19.90)
  5 Texas  'B'                               1:29.38        
     1) Sacco, Thomas                2) Molnar, Matt                
     3) O'Halloran, Tyler            4) Lowe, Matthew               
                 22.44        47.42 (24.98)
        1:09.22 (21.80)     1:29.38 (20.16)
  6 Michigan  'A'                            1:29.82        
     1) DeJong, Chris                2) Albright, Andrew            
     3) Tarwater, Davis              4) Vessels, Bryan              
                 22.84        48.38 (25.54)
        1:09.60 (21.22)     1:29.82 (20.22)
  7 California  'B'                          1:30.15        
     1) Cavic, Milorad               2) Lentz, Graham               
     3) Cathey, Dominic              4) Copeland, William           
                 23.09        48.47 (25.38)
        1:10.52 (22.05)     1:30.15 (19.63)
  8 Hawai`i  'A'                             1:31.05        
     1) Winkler, Thomas              2) Thomsen, Chad               
     3) Wilson, Greg                 4) Abrams, Dave                
                 22.52        47.75 (25.23)
        1:10.17 (22.42)     1:31.05 (20.88)
  9 Arizona State  'A'                       1:31.91        
     1) Smith, Alex                  2) Titus, Marcus               
     3) Dwelley, John                4) Crowder, Richard            
                 24.52        49.38 (24.86)
        1:11.86 (22.48)     1:31.91 (20.05)
 10 Arizona  'B'                             1:32.22        
     1) Rothman, Nate                2) Arreguin, Josh              
     3) Maxwell, Darren              4) Richardson, Ryan            
                 24.24        49.83 (25.59)
        1:11.81 (21.98)     1:32.22 (20.41)
 11 Missouri  'A'                            1:32.31        
     1) McCaffrey, Garrett           2) Zabel, Nate                 
     3) Zasadny, Alex                4) Clark, Bennett              
                 23.49        49.66 (26.17)
        1:12.31 (22.65)     1:32.31 (20.00)
 12 Wisconsin  'A'                           1:32.53        
     1) Rice, Scott                  2) Johnson, Eric               
     3) Gregory, Tommy               4) Sorensen, Kyle              
                 24.28        50.18 (25.90)
        1:12.29 (22.11)     1:32.53 (20.24)
 13 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      1:32.69        
     1) Ota, Patrick                 2) Nilsson, Blake              
     3) Cary, Patrick                4) Dame, Robert                
                 23.04        49.49 (26.45)
        1:11.69 (22.20)     1:32.69 (21.00)
 14 USC  'B'                                 1:32.74        
     1) Panos, Tyler                 2) Youm, Joon                  
     3) Lovell, Brandon              4) Sussex, Sean                
                 24.76        50.68 (25.92)
        1:12.97 (22.29)     1:32.74 (19.77)
 15 Pacific  'A'                             1:33.22        
     1) Betlej, Wojciech             2) Norman, Craig               
     3) Dunn, David                  4) Urban, Seth                 
                 23.47        49.93 (26.46)
        1:12.38 (22.45)     1:33.22 (20.84)
 16 TCU  'A'                                 1:33.51        
     1) Ramierez, Guillermo          2) McCallum, Allan             
     3) Del Valle, Yousif            4) McCracken, Scott            
                 23.24        50.07 (26.83)
        1:12.57 (22.50)     1:33.51 (20.94)
 17 Michigan  'B'                            1:33.55        
     1) Grenda, Dane                 2) Burtch, Grant               
     3) Dauw, Curtis                 4) Ryser, Evan                 
                 24.06        49.92 (25.86)
        1:12.78 (22.86)     1:33.55 (20.77)
 18 Missouri  'B'                            1:34.07        
     1) Floyd, Travis                2) Harris, Ted                 
     3) Howard, Lex                  4) Kaufman, Gilad              
                 24.45        51.24 (26.79)
        1:13.18 (21.94)     1:34.07 (20.89)
 19 Wisconsin  'B'                           1:36.58        
     1) Hopkins, Mike                2) Weeks, Will                 
     3) Bennett, Nick                4) Rowlands, Dan               
                 24.96        52.35 (27.39)
        1:15.20 (22.85)     1:36.58 (21.38)
 20 Hawai`i  'B'                             1:37.35        
     1) Andrews, Joe                 2) Xella, Nicola               
     3) Yang, Chris                  4) Tozer, Graeme               
                 25.92        52.92 (27.00)
        1:17.03 (24.11)     1:37.35 (20.32)

 Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         4:15.93  AUTO
         4:21.39  NATL
         4:23.60  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wiesner, Andrea     Wisconsin         4:17.25    4:14.25 AUTO   
                 27.86        58.69 (30.83)
        1:31.19 (32.50)     2:02.90 (31.71)
        2:38.97 (36.07)     3:15.80 (36.83)
        3:45.29 (29.49)     4:14.25 (28.96)
  2 Bragg, Ja-Neil      Pacific           4:16.80    4:15.33 AUTO   
                 27.71        59.00 (31.29)
        1:31.33 (32.33)     2:03.59 (32.26)
        2:40.10 (36.51)     3:17.97 (37.87)
        3:46.66 (28.69)     4:15.33 (28.67)
  3 Anderson, Steph     Texas             4:22.33    4:16.48 NATL   
                 27.48        59.01 (31.53)
        1:31.25 (32.24)     2:03.32 (32.07)
        2:41.28 (37.96)     3:19.45 (38.17)
        3:48.79 (29.34)     4:16.48 (27.69)
  4 Soni, Rebecca       USC               4:18.59    4:17.14 NATL   
                 27.89        59.12 (31.23)
        1:32.90 (33.78)     2:06.06 (33.16)
        2:41.11 (35.05)     3:16.65 (35.54)
        3:47.68 (31.03)     4:17.14 (29.46)
  5 Schwalb, Jennif     UCSantaBarbera    4:25.73    4:20.53 NATL   
                 27.31        58.21 (30.90)
        1:31.63 (33.42)     2:05.84 (34.21)
        2:43.12 (37.28)     3:20.30 (37.18)
        3:50.72 (30.42)     4:20.53 (29.81)
  6 Houston, Katthr     USC               4:23.50    4:24.08        
                 27.75        59.14 (31.39)
        1:33.08 (33.94)     2:06.31 (33.23)
        2:43.49 (37.18)     3:22.44 (38.95)
        3:53.54 (31.10)     4:24.08 (30.54)
  7 Vazhenin, Stacy     USC               4:23.59    4:25.52        
                 27.75        59.03 (31.28)
        1:32.06 (33.03)     2:05.43 (33.37)
        2:43.64 (38.21)     3:22.71 (39.07)
        3:54.49 (31.78)     4:25.52 (31.03)
  8 Strouse, Emily      Arizona           4:24.27    4:26.92        
                 27.78        59.20 (31.42)
        1:33.91 (34.71)     2:07.94 (34.03)
        2:46.33 (38.39)     3:24.96 (38.63)
        3:56.23 (31.27)     4:26.92 (30.69)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Larence, Mandy      Texas             4:28.47    4:22.27 CONS   
                 28.62      1:00.39 (31.77)
        1:34.53 (34.14)     2:08.48 (33.95)
        2:45.40 (36.92)     3:22.83 (37.43)
        3:53.13 (30.30)     4:22.27 (29.14)
 10 Garrett, Macie      Texas             4:28.72    4:23.17 CONS   
                 29.10      1:00.71 (31.61)
        1:34.06 (33.35)     2:06.99 (32.93)
        2:45.78 (38.79)     3:25.46 (39.68)
        3:54.78 (29.32)     4:23.17 (28.39)
 11 Morgan, Summer      Pacific           4:26.24    4:24.47        
                 29.14      1:02.20 (33.06)
        1:36.18 (33.98)     2:10.08 (33.90)
        2:46.97 (36.89)     3:24.28 (37.31)
        3:54.95 (30.67)     4:24.47 (29.52)
 12 Konowalik, Amy      Arizona State     4:28.19    4:26.19        
                 28.34        59.92 (31.58)
        1:34.43 (34.51)     2:08.84 (34.41)
        2:45.78 (36.94)     3:23.23 (37.45)
        3:55.00 (31.77)     4:26.19 (31.19)
 13 Martin-Lacey, J     Texas             4:30.30    4:28.17        
                 28.39      1:00.63 (32.24)
        1:35.13 (34.50)     2:08.82 (33.69)
        2:47.07 (38.25)     3:26.39 (39.32)
        3:58.08 (31.69)     4:28.17 (30.09)
 14 Warren, Lindsay     USC               4:30.89    4:28.19        
                 28.36      1:00.72 (32.36)
        1:36.52 (35.80)     2:11.54 (35.02)
        2:49.08 (37.54)     3:27.49 (38.41)
        3:58.30 (30.81)     4:28.19 (29.89)
 15 Granger, Jill       Missouri          4:29.55    4:30.26        
                 29.23      1:01.59 (32.36)
        1:36.79 (35.20)     2:11.77 (34.98)
        2:50.95 (39.18)     3:30.37 (39.42)
        4:00.40 (30.03)     4:30.26 (29.86)
 16 Cannon, Christi     TCU               4:31.09    4:32.70        
                 29.27      1:02.90 (33.63)
        1:37.36 (34.46)     2:12.15 (34.79)
        2:50.98 (38.83)     3:29.62 (38.64)
        4:01.51 (31.89)     4:32.70 (31.19)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Wentworth, Kele     TCU               4:33.61    4:30.57        
                 28.92      1:01.40 (32.48)
        1:36.22 (34.82)     2:10.29 (34.07)
        2:49.28 (38.99)     3:28.57 (39.29)
        4:00.07 (31.50)     4:30.57 (30.50)
 18 Tursick, Emlynn     Arizona State     4:33.32    4:30.88        
                 29.11      1:01.83 (32.72)
        1:35.44 (33.61)     2:08.74 (33.30)
        2:48.91 (40.17)     3:29.61 (40.70)
        4:00.52 (30.91)     4:30.88 (30.36)
 19 Jorgensen, Gwen     Wisconsin         4:33.16    4:31.16        
                 29.40      1:02.42 (33.02)
        1:37.48 (35.06)     2:12.00 (34.52)
        2:51.79 (39.79)     3:32.11 (40.32)
        4:02.16 (30.05)     4:31.16 (29.00)
 20 Williams, Amand     Tulane            4:34.11    4:33.72        
                 29.32      1:02.55 (33.23)
        1:37.32 (34.77)     2:11.40 (34.08)
        2:51.79 (40.39)     3:32.12 (40.33)
        4:03.21 (31.09)     4:33.72 (30.51)
 21 Laing, Leeann       Tulane            4:35.02    4:34.62        
                 29.45      1:03.19 (33.74)
        1:38.35 (35.16)     2:13.10 (34.75)
        2:54.26 (41.16)     3:35.46 (41.20)
        4:05.39 (29.93)     4:34.62 (29.23)
 22 Pottenger, Mich     TCU               4:41.24    4:36.39        
                 29.40      1:02.38 (32.98)
        1:36.72 (34.34)     2:11.13 (34.41)
        2:51.13 (40.00)     3:31.94 (40.81)
        4:04.31 (32.37)     4:36.39 (32.08)
 23 Okazaki, Kristi     Pacific           4:34.80    4:38.08        
                 28.83      1:00.93 (32.10)
        1:37.65 (36.72)     2:14.19 (36.54)
        2:54.40 (40.21)     3:34.67 (40.27)
        4:06.78 (32.11)     4:38.08 (31.30)
 24 Taheri, Nicole      Tulane            4:42.70    4:44.05        
                 30.46      1:05.28 (34.82)
        1:42.20 (36.92)     2:18.85 (36.65)
        2:59.38 (40.53)     3:39.79 (40.41)
        4:12.50 (32.71)     4:44.05 (31.55)

 Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         3:47.29  AUTO
         3:54.10  CONS
         3:56.59  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mellouli, Ous       USC               3:52.58    3:43.66 AUTO   
                 24.19        51.64 (27.45)
        1:20.33 (28.69)     1:48.25 (27.92)
        2:19.86 (31.61)     2:52.10 (32.24)
        3:18.57 (26.47)     3:43.66 (25.09)
  2 Vanderkaay, Pet     Michigan          3:51.35    3:48.34 CONS   
                 24.73        52.10 (27.37)
        1:22.10 (30.00)     1:51.12 (29.02)
        2:23.02 (31.90)     2:56.19 (33.17)
        3:22.93 (26.74)     3:48.34 (25.41)
  3 Zoldak, Kryzszt     Pacific           3:55.33    3:50.43 CONS   
                 24.65        53.21 (28.56)
        1:23.31 (30.10)     1:53.19 (29.88)
        2:25.36 (32.17)     2:58.14 (32.78)
        3:24.47 (26.33)     3:50.43 (25.96)
  4 Klueh, Michael      Texas             3:53.35    3:50.92 CONS   
                 23.68        51.57 (27.89)
        1:20.83 (29.26)     1:49.41 (28.58)
        2:24.32 (34.91)     2:59.42 (35.10)
        3:25.81 (26.39)     3:50.92 (25.11)
  5 Vanderkaay, Ale     Michigan          3:54.17    3:51.76 CONS   
                 24.70        52.44 (27.74)
        1:22.49 (30.05)     1:51.56 (29.07)
        2:25.15 (33.59)     2:59.35 (34.20)
        3:26.23 (26.88)     3:51.76 (25.53)
  6 Nuess, CJ           Arizona State     3:54.36    3:52.43 CONS   
                 25.07        53.36 (28.29)
        1:23.51 (30.15)     1:53.03 (29.52)
        2:25.47 (32.44)     2:58.36 (32.89)
        3:25.58 (27.22)     3:52.43 (26.85)
  7 Vayo, Louis         California        3:55.71    3:54.60 NATL   
                 25.43        53.98 (28.55)
        1:23.21 (29.23)     1:52.70 (29.49)
        2:26.35 (33.65)     3:01.23 (34.88)
        3:28.54 (27.31)     3:54.60 (26.06)
  8 Grenda, Dane        Michigan          3:55.35    3:56.51 NATL   
                 25.00        52.75 (27.75)
        1:22.33 (29.58)     1:51.18 (28.85)
        2:26.28 (35.10)     3:02.01 (35.73)
        3:30.18 (28.17)     3:56.51 (26.33)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mangoni, Vanni      USC               3:59.54    3:53.23 CONS   
                 25.32        54.36 (29.04)
        1:24.23 (29.87)     1:53.06 (28.83)
        2:25.72 (32.66)     2:59.43 (33.71)
        3:27.12 (27.69)     3:53.23 (26.11)
 10 Kelley, Wade        Texas             4:01.08    3:54.38 NATL   
                 24.52        52.85 (28.33)
        1:23.03 (30.18)     1:52.80 (29.77)
        2:26.56 (33.76)     3:00.47 (33.91)
        3:28.10 (27.63)     3:54.38 (26.28)
 11 Storie, Tyler       USC               4:00.58    3:57.52        
                 25.64        54.65 (29.01)
        1:24.81 (30.16)     1:54.68 (29.87)
        2:28.67 (33.99)     3:03.23 (34.56)
        3:30.97 (27.74)     3:57.52 (26.55)
 12 Kauffman, Mike      USC               3:59.80    3:57.96        
                 25.03        53.78 (28.75)
        1:24.50 (30.72)     1:54.73 (30.23)
        2:28.74 (34.01)     3:03.71 (34.97)
        3:31.83 (28.12)     3:57.96 (26.13)
 13 Koerten, Brett      Wisconsin         4:01.09    4:00.10        
                 25.30        53.99 (28.69)
        1:24.97 (30.98)     1:55.66 (30.69)
        2:29.44 (33.78)     3:03.84 (34.40)
        3:32.53 (28.69)     4:00.10 (27.57)
 14 Lee, Brandon        Missouri          4:02.06    4:00.65        
                 26.23        55.51 (29.28)
        1:27.06 (31.55)     1:57.68 (30.62)
        2:31.67 (33.99)     3:06.84 (35.17)
        3:34.26 (27.42)     4:00.65 (26.39)
 15 Darmitzel, Davi     Missouri          4:02.46    4:00.74        
                 25.29        54.16 (28.87)
        1:25.28 (31.12)     1:55.69 (30.41)
        2:29.76 (34.07)     3:04.77 (35.01)
        3:33.07 (28.30)     4:00.74 (27.67)
 16 Pursley, David      Arizona           4:01.88    4:06.77        
                 24.47        52.16 (27.69)
        1:23.09 (30.93)     1:54.58 (31.49)
        2:30.41 (35.83)     3:07.92 (37.51)
        3:37.93 (30.01)     4:06.77 (28.84)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Magruder, Agust     Texas             4:03.71    4:00.50        
                 24.68        53.13 (28.45)
        1:24.19 (31.06)     1:55.01 (30.82)
        2:29.03 (34.02)     3:03.14 (34.11)
        3:32.20 (29.06)     4:00.50 (28.30)
 18 Lentz, Ian          California        4:05.51    4:00.60        
                 25.59        54.93 (29.34)
        1:26.14 (31.21)     1:56.53 (30.39)
        2:30.73 (34.20)     3:06.23 (35.50)
        3:34.57 (28.34)     4:00.60 (26.03)
 19 Sellers, Justin     Missouri          4:03.62    4:01.40        
                 25.19        54.10 (28.91)
        1:24.34 (30.24)     1:55.35 (31.01)
        2:29.99 (34.64)     3:05.55 (35.56)
        3:33.81 (28.26)     4:01.40 (27.59)
 20 Good, Chris         UCSantaBarbera    4:06.50    4:01.54        
                 25.45        54.06 (28.61)
        1:23.87 (29.81)     1:53.33 (29.46)
        2:28.98 (35.65)     3:05.09 (36.11)
        3:33.52 (28.43)     4:01.54 (28.02)
 21 Bruce, Ben          Wisconsin         4:06.10    4:04.83        
                 26.33        56.27 (29.94)
        1:27.12 (30.85)     1:57.02 (29.90)
        2:33.22 (36.20)     3:09.08 (35.86)
        3:37.27 (28.19)     4:04.83 (27.56)
 22 Dauw, Curtis        Michigan          4:06.01    4:09.88        
                 25.07        53.61 (28.54)
        1:24.93 (31.32)     1:56.59 (31.66)
        2:34.28 (37.69)     3:12.17 (37.89)
        3:41.48 (29.31)     4:09.88 (28.40)
 23 Pierson, Brando     Arizona State     4:09.07    4:11.84        
                 26.14        56.02 (29.88)
        1:27.70 (31.68)     1:59.79 (32.09)
        2:35.92 (36.13)     3:12.96 (37.04)
        3:42.47 (29.51)     4:11.84 (29.37)
 24 Trompeter, Scot     Texas             4:07.85    4:16.43        
                 25.59        55.46 (29.87)
        1:27.36 (31.90)     1:58.50 (31.14)
        2:37.33 (38.83)     3:16.87 (39.54)
        3:47.39 (30.52)     4:16.43 (29.04)

 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:47.61  AUTO
         1:49.09  NATL
         1:50.83  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nymeyer, Lacey      Arizona           1:47.59    1:45.73 AUTO   
                 25.19        52.26 (27.07)
        1:18.96 (26.70)     1:45.73 (26.77)
  2 Schlanger, Mela     Hawai`i           1:48.30    1:45.76 AUTO   
                 25.19        52.59 (27.40)
        1:19.50 (26.91)     1:45.76 (26.26)
  3 Myers, Whitney      Arizona           1:49.27    1:46.08 AUTO   
                 25.27        52.25 (26.98)
        1:19.30 (27.05)     1:46.08 (26.78)
  4 Jeffrey, Rhi        USC               1:48.71    1:47.40 AUTO   
                 26.02        53.54 (27.52)
        1:20.60 (27.06)     1:47.40 (26.80)
  5 Sandeno, Kaitli     Trojan            1:49.01    1:48.08 NATL   
                 25.48        53.03 (27.55)
        1:20.49 (27.46)     1:48.08 (27.59)
  6 Fargus, Jo          Trojan            1:48.27    1:48.42 NATL   
                 25.51        53.20 (27.69)
        1:20.86 (27.66)     1:48.42 (27.56)
  7 Trinidad, Anna      Wisconsin         1:49.33    1:48.67 NATL   
                 26.02        53.39 (27.37)
        1:21.21 (27.82)     1:48.67 (27.46)
  8 Keller, Kalyn       USC               1:49.05    1:48.93 NATL   
                 26.15        54.17 (28.02)
        1:21.57 (27.40)     1:48.93 (27.36)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Carpenter, Emil     Wisconsin         1:49.87    1:49.01 NATL   
                 25.59        53.35 (27.76)
        1:21.29 (27.94)     1:49.01 (27.72)
 10 Schieman, Ellis     Arizona State     1:50.51    1:49.20 CONS   
                 25.92        53.89 (27.97)
        1:21.47 (27.58)     1:49.20 (27.73)
 11 Illescas, Jen       Wisconsin         1:49.72    1:49.36 CONS   
                 25.94        53.60 (27.66)
        1:21.34 (27.74)     1:49.36 (28.02)
 12 Beckberger, Jen     Arizona State     1:49.54    1:49.47 CONS   
                 25.31        53.15 (27.84)
        1:21.31 (28.16)     1:49.47 (28.16)
 13 Hernandez, Sara     Wisconsin         1:50.70    1:49.53 CONS   
                 25.25        52.88 (27.63)
        1:20.79 (27.91)     1:49.53 (28.74)
 14 Willis, Katie       Arizona           1:50.48    1:50.03 CONS   
                 25.79        53.32 (27.53)
        1:21.48 (28.16)     1:50.03 (28.55)
 15 Siminski, Krist     Texas             1:49.39    1:50.71 CONS   
                 25.67        53.73 (28.06)
        1:22.22 (28.49)     1:50.71 (28.49)
 16 Robinson, Katie     Texas             1:50.40    1:50.73 CONS   
                 25.92        54.07 (28.15)
        1:22.33 (28.26)     1:50.73 (28.40)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Huang, Delia        Texas             1:51.18    1:50.01 CONS   
                 26.23        53.91 (27.68)
        1:21.83 (27.92)     1:50.01 (28.18)
 18 Radecke, Jen        Pacific           1:51.13    1:50.05 CONS   
                 26.71        55.01 (28.30)
        1:22.50 (27.49)     1:50.05 (27.55)
 19 Brown, Sally        Arizona State     1:50.80    1:50.62 CONS   
                 26.57        54.71 (28.14)
        1:22.94 (28.23)     1:50.62 (27.68)
 20 Brager, Kristy      Wisconsin         1:50.86    1:50.83 CONS   
                 26.78        55.21 (28.43)
        1:22.95 (27.74)     1:50.83 (27.88)
 21 Klanderman, Liz     Wisconsin         1:50.71    1:50.87        
                 26.48        54.63 (28.15)
        1:22.79 (28.16)     1:50.87 (28.08)
 22 Chang, Hee-Jin      Texas             1:51.11    1:50.93        
                 26.10        54.36 (28.26)
        1:22.73 (28.37)     1:50.93 (28.20)
 23 Atkins, Bache       Hawai`i           1:50.83    1:51.13        
                 26.51        54.71 (28.20)
        1:22.90 (28.19)     1:51.13 (28.23)
 24 Rogers, Celeste     Texas             1:51.09    1:51.37        
                 26.70        54.79 (28.09)
        1:23.06 (28.27)     1:51.37 (28.31)

 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:36.19  AUTO
         1:38.89  NATL
         1:39.07  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Burnett, Simon      Arizona           1:35.84    1:33.57 AUTO   
                 21.55        45.36 (23.81)
        1:09.85 (24.49)     1:33.57 (23.72)
  2 Vanderkaay, Pet     Michigan          1:36.03    1:33.97 AUTO   
                 22.09        46.06 (23.97)
        1:10.11 (24.05)     1:33.97 (23.86)
  3 Tarwater, Davis     Michigan          1:35.64    1:34.99 AUTO   
                 21.72        45.49 (23.77)
        1:10.24 (24.75)     1:34.99 (24.75)
  4 McGinnis, Matth     Texas             1:36.10    1:35.16 AUTO   
                 22.30        46.36 (24.06)
        1:10.59 (24.23)     1:35.16 (24.57)
  5 Persson, Jonas      Arizona           1:36.78    1:36.81 NATL   
                 22.71        47.06 (24.35)
        1:11.74 (24.68)     1:36.81 (25.07)
  6 Peirsol, Aaron      TXLA              1:37.34    1:37.36 NATL   
                 22.48        47.03 (24.55)
        1:12.14 (25.11)     1:37.36 (25.22)
  7 DeBerry, Tyler      Arizona           1:37.23    1:37.48 NATL   
                 22.42        46.77 (24.35)
        1:12.24 (25.47)     1:37.48 (25.24)
  8 Ferns, Lyndon       Arizona           1:36.35    1:37.49 NATL   
                 22.13        46.73 (24.60)
        1:12.34 (25.61)     1:37.49 (25.15)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ritter, Adam        Arizona           1:38.11    1:35.07 AUTO   
                 21.65        45.70 (24.05)
        1:10.37 (24.67)     1:35.07 (24.70)
 10 Walker, Neil        TXLA              1:37.41    1:35.55 AUTO   
                 22.00        46.27 (24.27)
        1:10.83 (24.56)     1:35.55 (24.72)
 11 DeJong, Chris       Michigan          1:37.68    1:35.83 AUTO   
                 22.94        47.35 (24.41)
        1:11.89 (24.54)     1:35.83 (23.94)
 12 Rogers, Dale        TXLA              1:38.13    1:37.46 NATL   
                 22.39        47.05 (24.66)
        1:12.32 (25.27)     1:37.46 (25.14)
 13 Azevedo, Lucas      Arizona State     1:38.90    1:38.08 NATL   
                 23.13        47.92 (24.79)
        1:13.53 (25.61)     1:38.08 (24.55)
 14 Savulich, Rober     Michigan          1:38.22    1:38.19 NATL   
                 22.55        46.92 (24.37)
        1:12.66 (25.74)     1:38.19 (25.53)
 15 Wagner, Garrett     California        1:39.31    1:38.80 NATL   
                 23.42        48.48 (25.06)
        1:13.80 (25.32)     1:38.80 (25.00)
 16 Meichtry, Domin     California        1:39.32    1:40.79        
                 23.24        48.26 (25.02)
        1:14.36 (26.10)     1:40.79 (26.43)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Crocker, Ian        TXLA              1:39.49    1:35.43 AUTO   
                 22.21        46.15 (23.94)
        1:10.68 (24.53)     1:35.43 (24.75)
 18 McDermott, Cale     Texas             1:39.32    1:38.02 NATL   
                 22.99        47.58 (24.59)
        1:12.87 (25.29)     1:38.02 (25.15)
 19 Patton, Matt        Michigan          1:39.35    1:38.05 NATL   
                 23.35        48.46 (25.11)
        1:13.46 (25.00)     1:38.05 (24.59)
 20 Verlatti, Ryan      Texas             1:39.48    1:38.44 NATL   
                 23.29        48.20 (24.91)
        1:13.31 (25.11)     1:38.44 (25.13)
 21 Barba, Sal          Michigan          1:39.80    1:38.93 CONS   
                 23.24        48.46 (25.22)
        1:13.81 (25.35)     1:38.93 (25.12)
 22 Boyle, Sean         Arizona State     1:39.49    1:39.19        
                 23.15        48.62 (25.47)
        1:13.92 (25.30)     1:39.19 (25.27)
 23 Barnard, Matt       Arizona           1:39.71    1:39.49        
                 22.92        47.95 (25.03)
        1:13.80 (25.85)     1:39.49 (25.69)
 24 Ryser, Evan         Michigan          1:39.68    1:40.80        
                 23.42        48.58 (25.16)
        1:14.61 (26.03)     1:40.80 (26.19)
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         1:02.00  AUTO
         1:03.59  NATL
         1:03.86  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Soni, Rebecca       USC               1:01.47    1:00.35 AUTO   
                 28.83      1:00.35 (31.52)
  2 Siepen, Erin        Arizona           1:01.84    1:01.37 AUTO   
                 29.03      1:01.37 (32.34)
  3 Tinnon, Elizabe     Texas             1:02.09    1:01.47 AUTO   
                 28.93      1:01.47 (32.54)
  4 McIntyre, Missy     USC               1:01.50    1:02.03 NATL   
                 29.06      1:02.03 (32.97)
  5 Avilla, Leah        Texas             1:02.50    1:02.72 NATL   
                 29.81      1:02.72 (32.91)
  6 Sarnecki, Amali     Wisconsin         1:02.63    1:02.73 NATL   
                 29.85      1:02.73 (32.88)
  7 Embick, Jessica     Arizona           1:02.76    1:02.81 NATL   
                 29.87      1:02.81 (32.94)
  8 Spann, Alexi        Texas             1:03.41    1:03.63 CONS   
                 30.38      1:03.63 (33.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sieper, Kristin     USC               1:03.44    1:02.97 NATL   
                 29.60      1:02.97 (33.37)
 10 Craft, Jaquelyn     Arizona           1:03.59    1:03.20 NATL   
                 29.87      1:03.20 (33.33)
 11 Houston, Katthr     USC               1:03.55    1:03.50 NATL   
                 30.04      1:03.50 (33.46)
 12 Schmidt, Heidi      Arizona State     1:03.74    1:03.58 NATL   
                 29.99      1:03.58 (33.59)
 13 Creek, Christin     Arizona State     1:04.14    1:03.97        
                 30.41      1:03.97 (33.56)
 14 DeGolia, Hailey     Arizona           1:04.33    1:04.15        
                 30.14      1:04.15 (34.01)
 15 Bastien, Jill       Missouri          1:04.69    1:04.30        
                 30.66      1:04.30 (33.64)
 16 Jardine, Ziada      Pacific           1:04.63    1:04.81        
                 30.69      1:04.81 (34.12)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Freeman, Kaitli     UCSantaBarbera    1:05.13    1:04.30        
                 30.19      1:04.30 (34.11)
 18 Konowalik, Amy      Arizona State     1:04.97    1:04.50        
                 30.89      1:04.50 (33.61)
 19 Lesch, Ilene        Arizona State     1:05.58    1:04.85        
                 30.51      1:04.85 (34.34)
 20 Bowcutt, Kayla      Missouri          1:04.85    1:04.88        
                 30.91      1:04.88 (33.97)
 21 Cook, Jennifer      UCSantaBarbera    1:05.46    1:05.06        
                 30.54      1:05.06 (34.52)
 22 Loehr, Kellyn       Pacific           1:05.67    1:05.40        
                 30.61      1:05.40 (34.79)
 23 Hiller, Maryann     USC               1:05.38    1:05.92        
                 30.85      1:05.92 (35.07)
 24 Strouse, Emily      Arizona           1:05.50    1:06.05        
                 31.27      1:06.05 (34.78)

 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
           54.00  AUTO
           55.62  CONS
           56.29  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Barnes, Ivan        Arizona             54.05      52.87 AUTO   
                 24.94        52.87 (27.93)
  2 Flaskay, Misi       USC                 54.57      53.73 AUTO   
                 25.30        53.73 (28.43)
  3 Rollins, Dave       Arizona             54.85      54.53 CONS   
                 25.43        54.53 (29.10)
  4 Schurr, Christi     Texas               55.08      54.65 CONS   
                 25.84        54.65 (28.81)
  5 Lowe, Matthew       Texas               55.74      54.76 CONS   
                 25.77        54.76 (28.99)
  6 Titus, Marcus       Arizona State       54.55      54.77 CONS   
                 25.42        54.77 (29.35)
  7 Barbosa, Henriq     California          55.50      55.51 CONS   
                 26.07        55.51 (29.44)
  8 Lentz, Graham       California          55.73      55.90 NATL   
                 25.75        55.90 (30.15)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thomsen, Chad       Hawai`i             56.12      55.49 CONS   
                 26.08        55.49 (29.41)
 10 Youm, Joon          USC                 55.99      55.72 NATL   
                 26.23        55.72 (29.49)
 11 Clements, Joey      Arizona State       56.83      56.08 NATL   
                 26.83        56.08 (29.25)
 12 Dunn, David         Pacific             56.50      56.20 NATL   
                 26.35        56.20 (29.85)
 13 Arreguin, Josh      Arizona             56.85      56.37        
                 26.37        56.37 (30.00)
 14 Molnar, Matt        Texas               56.72      56.64        
                 26.36        56.64 (30.28)
 15 Johnson, Eric       Wisconsin           56.89      56.79        
                 26.67        56.79 (30.12)
 15 Albright, Andre     Michigan            56.76      56.79        
                 26.75        56.79 (30.04)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 O'Halloran, Tyl     Texas               56.91      56.09 NATL   
                 26.13        56.09 (29.96)
 18 Miyahara, Kazu      USC                 57.20      56.47        
                 27.16        56.47 (29.31)
 19 Xella, Nicola       Hawai`i             56.90      57.07        
                 27.02        57.07 (30.05)
 20 Hunter, Richard     California          57.64      57.27        
                 26.85        57.27 (30.42)
 21 Burtch, Grant       Michigan            57.04      57.28        
                 26.94        57.28 (30.34)
 22 Barone, Greg        USC                 57.72      57.54        
                 27.22        57.54 (30.32)
 23 Stinson, Bob        Arizona             57.23      57.73        
                 26.81        57.73 (30.92)
 24 Martins, Leo        Arizona State       57.50      58.02        
                 27.52        58.02 (30.50)

 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
           54.47  AUTO
           56.09  NATL
           56.10  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gresdal, Jenna      Arizona             53.52      52.63 AUTO   
                 25.47        52.63 (27.16)
  2 Andrew, Caitlin     Arizona State       54.64      53.90 AUTO   
                 26.09        53.90 (27.81)
  3 Mackey, Nicole      Hawai`i             54.43      54.30 AUTO   
                 26.29        54.30 (28.01)
  4 Smith, Maushi       Arizona             55.04      54.68 NATL   
                 26.32        54.68 (28.36)
  5 Lahey, Kristen      USC                 55.05      54.78 NATL   
                 26.51        54.78 (28.27)
  6 Johnson, Susan      Wisconsin           55.00      54.93 NATL   
                 26.87        54.93 (28.06)
  7 Soelter, Alison     Texas               55.56      55.35 NATL   
                 27.16        55.35 (28.19)
  8 Hackett, Ryann      Arizona             55.55      55.43 NATL   
                 26.78        55.43 (28.65)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wycliffe, Eliza     Texas               55.59      54.84 NATL   
                 27.11        54.84 (27.73)
 10 Sandeno, Kaitli     Trojan              56.11      54.88 NATL   
                 27.15        54.88 (27.73)
 11 Ferritto, Elain     Texas               56.42      55.24 NATL   
                 27.01        55.24 (28.23)
 12 Pursley, Lisa       Arizona             56.81      55.72 NATL   
                 27.06        55.72 (28.66)
 13 Thompson, Kathr     Arizona             56.99      56.23        
                 27.58        56.23 (28.65)
 14 Fargus, Jo          Trojan              56.39      56.55        
                 27.83        56.55 (28.72)
 15 Cruzat, Jessica     UCSantaBarbera      56.84      57.06        
                 27.52        57.06 (29.54)
 16 Baldinger, Erin     Arizona State       57.11      57.48        
                 27.70        57.48 (29.78)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Abe, Carissa        Arizona State       57.95      56.61        
                 27.48        56.61 (29.13)
 18 Turner, Anna        Arizona             57.15      56.78        
                 27.38        56.78 (29.40)
 19 Lewis, Jenny        Pacific             57.20      56.93        
                 27.62        56.93 (29.31)
 20 Halvorson, Lori     Missouri            58.09      56.97        
                 28.00        56.97 (28.97)
 21 Hogan, Shannon      Missouri            58.36      57.28        
                 28.20        57.28 (29.08)
 22 Viveros, Renee      USC                 57.48      57.58        
                 27.71        57.58 (29.87)
 23 Armour, Abra        Arizona State       58.28      58.46        
                 28.56        58.46 (29.90)
 24 Erickson, Danie     Arizona             58.71      59.26        
                 28.86        59.26 (30.40)
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
           47.43  AUTO
           48.85  CONS
           49.99  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Peirsol, Aaron      TXLA                48.35      47.34 AUTO   
                 23.19        47.34 (24.15)
  2 Subirats, Alber     Arizona             47.65      47.48 CONS   
                 22.80        47.48 (24.68)
  3 Winkler, Thomas     Hawai`i             48.55      47.61 CONS   
                 23.18        47.61 (24.43)
  4 Bodrogi, Viktor     USC                 48.32      47.78 CONS   
                 23.31        47.78 (24.47)
  5 DeJong, Chris       Michigan            48.91      48.19 CONS   
                 23.69        48.19 (24.50)
  6 Weber Gale, Gar     Texas               48.90      48.58 CONS   
                 23.53        48.58 (25.05)
  7 McDermott, Cale     Texas               48.92      48.78 CONS   
                 23.85        48.78 (24.93)
  8 Russell, David      California          48.83      48.85 CONS   
                 23.86        48.85 (24.99)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Masson, Sam         USC                 49.06      48.71 CONS   
                 24.11        48.71 (24.60)
 10 Godec, Jernej       California          49.62      49.07 NATL   
                 23.60        49.07 (25.47)
 11 Klueh, Michael      Texas               48.93      49.14 NATL   
                 24.09        49.14 (25.05)
 12 Cavic, Milorad      California          49.96      49.19 NATL   
                 23.41        49.19 (25.78)
 13 Rohleder, Danie     Texas               49.24      49.40 NATL   
                 23.84        49.40 (25.56)
 14 Ota, Patrick        UCSantaBarbera      49.76      49.52 NATL   
                 24.09        49.52 (25.43)
 15 Ramierez, Guill     TCU                 49.70      49.62 NATL   
                 24.22        49.62 (25.40)
 16 Betlej, Wojciec     Pacific             49.59      49.71 NATL   
                 24.03        49.71 (25.68)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Sacco, Thomas       Texas               50.46      48.37 CONS   
                 23.34        48.37 (25.03)
 18 Rothman, Nate       Arizona             50.27      49.99 NATL   
                 24.29        49.99 (25.70)
 19 Maxwell, Darren     Arizona             50.59      50.11        
                 24.32        50.11 (25.79)
 20 Gibson, Chris       California          50.83      50.23        
                 24.31        50.23 (25.92)
 21 Berrettini, Jon     TCU                 50.83      50.59        
                 24.71        50.59 (25.88)
 22 Erwin, Thomas       UCSantaBarbera      50.62      50.65        
                 24.42        50.65 (26.23)
 23 McCaffrey, Garr     Missouri            50.68      50.78        
                 24.71        50.78 (26.07)
 24 Grenda, Dane        Michigan            50.71      50.99        
                 24.95        50.99 (26.04)

 Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         7:11.65  AUTO
         7:24.59  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 USC  'A'                                 7:15.33 CONS   
     1) Waller, Rachael              2) Keller, Kalyn               
     3) Connealy, Cait               4) Jeffrey, Rhi                
                 26.06        53.44 (53.44)
      1:21.21 (1:21.21)   1:48.72 (1:48.72)
        2:13.86 (25.14)     2:41.62 (52.90)
      3:09.30 (1:20.58)   3:36.78 (1:48.06)
        4:01.61 (24.83)     4:28.77 (51.99)
      4:57.48 (1:20.70)   5:26.99 (1:50.21)
        5:51.75 (24.76)     6:19.72 (52.73)
      6:47.74 (1:20.75)   7:15.33 (1:48.34)
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                           7:17.64 CONS   
     1) Carpenter, Emily             2) Illescas, Jen               
     3) Trinidad, Anna               4) Johnson, Susan              
                 26.15        53.98 (53.98)
      1:22.25 (1:22.25)   1:49.87 (1:49.87)
        2:14.81 (24.94)     2:42.15 (52.28)
      3:09.83 (1:19.96)   3:38.01 (1:48.14)
        4:03.45 (25.44)     4:31.06 (53.05)
      4:59.14 (1:21.13)   5:27.06 (1:49.05)
        5:53.09 (26.03)     6:21.20 (54.14)
      6:49.43 (1:22.37)   7:17.64 (1:50.58)
  3 Hawai`i  'A'                             7:18.60 CONS   
     1) Symons, Joy                  2) Schlanger, Melanie          
     3) Mackey, Nicole               4) Atkins, Bache               
                 26.10        54.35 (54.35)
      1:23.48 (1:23.48)   1:52.79 (1:52.79)
        2:17.29 (24.50)     2:44.23 (51.44)
      3:11.27 (1:18.48)   3:38.17 (1:45.38)
        4:03.06 (24.89)     4:30.75 (52.58)
      4:59.61 (1:21.44)   5:28.42 (1:50.25)
        5:53.68 (25.26)     6:21.83 (53.41)
      6:50.34 (1:21.92)   7:18.60 (1:50.18)
  4 Texas  'A'                               7:21.81 CONS   
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth          2) Siminski, Kristy            
     3) Huang, Delia                 4) Anderson, Stephanie         
                 26.00        53.69 (53.69)
      1:21.77 (1:21.77)   1:49.61 (1:49.61)
        2:15.02 (25.41)     2:42.80 (53.19)
      3:11.51 (1:21.90)   3:40.62 (1:51.01)
        4:06.65 (26.03)     4:34.23 (53.61)
      5:02.60 (1:21.98)   5:31.37 (1:50.75)
        5:56.17 (24.80)     6:24.09 (52.72)
      6:53.05 (1:21.68)   7:21.81 (1:50.44)
  5 Texas  'B'                               7:24.77        
     1) Garrett, Macie               2) Larence, Mandy              
     3) Ferritto, Elaine             4) Rogers, Celeste             
                 26.49        54.74 (54.74)
      1:22.83 (1:22.83)   1:51.02 (1:51.02)
        2:16.97 (25.95)     2:45.58 (54.56)
      3:14.40 (1:23.38)   3:43.42 (1:52.40)
        4:08.75 (25.33)     4:36.43 (53.01)
      5:04.68 (1:21.26)   5:32.51 (1:49.09)
        5:58.72 (26.21)     6:27.01 (54.50)
      6:56.15 (1:23.64)   7:24.77 (1:52.26)
  6 Wisconsin  'B'                           7:25.28        
     1) Wiesner, Andrea              2) Brager, Kristy              
     3) Klanderman, Liz              4) Sarnecki, Amalia            
                 26.32        54.31 (54.31)
      1:22.55 (1:22.55)   1:50.60 (1:50.60)
        2:16.48 (25.88)     2:44.79 (54.19)
      3:13.31 (1:22.71)   3:41.99 (1:51.39)
        4:07.88 (25.89)     4:36.60 (54.61)
      5:05.94 (1:23.95)   5:34.77 (1:52.78)
        5:51.80 (17.03)     6:29.11 (54.34)
      6:57.66 (1:22.89)   7:25.28 (1:50.51)
  7 Missouri  'A'                            7:26.86        
     1) Cox, Lauren                  2) Granger, Jill               
     3) Halvorson, Lori              4) Hogan, Shannon              
                 26.34        54.78 (54.78)
      1:23.63 (1:23.63)   1:52.40 (1:52.40)
        2:18.46 (26.06)     2:47.00 (54.60)
      3:15.78 (1:23.38)   3:44.58 (1:52.18)
        4:09.44 (24.86)     4:37.51 (52.93)
      5:05.58 (1:21.00)   5:33.68 (1:49.10)
        5:59.35 (25.67)     6:27.94 (54.26)
      6:57.33 (1:23.65)   7:26.86 (1:53.18)
  8 Pacific  'A'                             7:28.36        
     1) Bragg, Ja-Neil               2) Radecke, Jen                
     3) McDonald, Laura              4) Lewis, Jenny                
                 25.73        53.28 (53.28)
      1:21.18 (1:21.18)   1:49.69 (1:49.69)
        2:15.77 (26.08)     2:43.83 (54.14)
      3:11.92 (1:22.23)   3:40.09 (1:50.40)
        4:06.43 (26.34)     4:34.95 (54.86)
      5:04.08 (1:23.99)   5:33.40 (1:53.31)
        5:59.20 (25.80)     6:28.01 (54.61)
      6:58.14 (1:24.74)   7:28.36 (1:54.96)
  9 USC  'B'                                 7:30.96        
     1) Goetsch, Emily               2) Polich, Kate                
     3) Allen, Brittany              4) Hentzen, Whitney            
                 26.69        55.17 (55.17)
      1:23.83 (1:23.83)   1:52.29 (1:52.29)
        2:19.09 (26.80)     2:48.12 (55.83)
      3:17.09 (1:24.80)   3:45.48 (1:53.19)
        4:11.72 (26.24)     4:40.35 (54.87)
      5:09.28 (1:23.80)   5:37.63 (1:52.15)
        6:04.09 (26.46)     6:33.54 (55.91)
      7:02.72 (1:25.09)   7:30.96 (1:53.33)
 10 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      7:31.64        
     1) Cruzat, Jessica              2) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse       
     3) Schwalb, Jennifer            4) Jenkins, Courtney           
                 26.43        54.53 (54.53)
      1:23.27 (1:23.27)   1:52.66 (1:52.66)
        2:18.53 (25.87)     2:47.05 (54.39)
      3:16.13 (1:23.47)   3:45.19 (1:52.53)
        4:10.94 (25.75)     4:39.02 (53.83)
      5:08.13 (1:22.94)   5:37.04 (1:51.85)
        6:02.89 (25.85)     6:32.00 (54.96)
      7:01.39 (1:24.35)   7:31.64 (1:54.60)
 11 Arizona State  'A'                       7:32.41        
     1) Andrew, Caitlin              2) Armour, Abra                
     3) Kripps, Jill                 4) Hall, Jessica               
                 25.57        53.70 (53.70)
      1:21.70 (1:21.70)   1:49.20 (1:49.20)
        2:14.79 (25.59)     2:43.23 (54.03)
      3:12.99 (1:23.79)   3:43.35 (1:54.15)
        3:59.16 (15.81)     4:36.94 (53.59)
      5:06.12 (1:22.77)   5:35.27 (1:51.92)
        6:01.58 (26.31)     6:31.08 (55.81)
      7:01.55 (1:26.28)   7:32.41 (1:57.14)
 12 TCU  'A'                                 7:39.00        
     1) Sandifer, Karen              2) Duerringer, Emily           
     3) Sullivan, Tara               4) Covey, Rikki                
                 26.88        55.79 (55.79)
      1:24.85 (1:24.85)   1:53.61 (1:53.61)
        2:20.05 (26.44)     2:49.48 (55.87)
      3:19.41 (1:25.80)   3:49.58 (1:55.97)
        4:15.31 (25.73)     4:43.40 (53.82)
      5:12.90 (1:23.32)   5:43.05 (1:53.47)
        6:09.35 (26.30)     6:38.97 (55.92)
      7:09.24 (1:26.19)   7:39.00 (1:55.95)
 13 Tulane  'A'                              7:40.65        
     1) Brown, Tiffany               2) Givens, Victoria            
     3) McEachrane, Linda            4) Dicharry, Sarah             
                 27.11        56.38 (56.38)
      1:26.06 (1:26.06)   1:55.54 (1:55.54)
        2:21.63 (26.09)     2:50.91 (55.37)
      3:21.06 (1:25.52)   3:51.99 (1:56.45)
        4:18.59 (26.60)     4:48.16 (56.17)
      5:17.97 (1:25.98)   5:47.67 (1:55.68)
        6:03.32 (15.65)     6:42.30 (54.63)
      7:11.23 (1:23.56)   7:40.65 (1:52.98)
 14 Tulane  'B'                              7:48.22        
     1) Williams, Amanda             2) Laing, Leeann               
     3) Boneva, Iana                 4) Davidoff, Cara              
                 27.36        57.13 (57.13)
      1:27.41 (1:27.41)   1:57.83 (1:57.83)
        2:24.49 (26.66)     2:54.46 (56.63)
      3:25.26 (1:27.43)   3:55.32 (1:57.49)
        4:21.57 (26.25)     4:50.62 (55.30)
      5:20.83 (1:25.51)   5:51.65 (1:56.33)
        6:18.18 (26.53)     6:47.60 (55.95)
      7:17.89 (1:26.24)   7:48.22 (1:56.57)

 Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         6:26.08  AUTO
         6:37.66  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                            6:22.76 AUTO   
     1) Tarwater, Davis              2) Vanderkaay, Peter           
     3) Savulich, Robert             4) DeJong, Chris               
                 22.17        46.37 (46.37)
      1:11.41 (1:11.41)   1:36.32 (1:36.32)
        1:58.02 (21.70)     2:22.10 (45.78)
      2:46.65 (1:10.33)   3:10.51 (1:34.19)
        3:32.89 (22.38)     3:57.10 (46.59)
      4:22.12 (1:11.61)   4:47.15 (1:36.64)
        5:09.21 (22.06)     5:33.79 (46.64)
      5:58.71 (1:11.56)   6:22.76 (1:35.61)
  2 USC  'A'                                 6:28.54 CONS   
     1) Sussex, Sean                 2) Panos, Tyler                
     3) Bodrogi, Viktor              4) Mellouli, Ous               
                 22.70        47.66 (47.66)
      1:12.90 (1:12.90)   1:37.90 (1:37.90)
        2:00.07 (22.17)     2:25.12 (47.22)
      2:50.40 (1:12.50)   3:15.72 (1:37.82)
        3:37.73 (22.01)     4:02.96 (47.24)
      4:28.87 (1:13.15)   4:54.14 (1:38.42)
        5:16.30 (22.16)     5:40.65 (46.51)
      6:04.82 (1:10.68)   6:28.54 (1:34.40)
  3 Texas  'A'                               6:29.21 CONS   
     1) Klueh, Michael               2) McDermott, Caleb            
     3) Weber Gale, Garrett          4) McGinnis, Matthew           
                 22.57        47.08 (47.08)
      1:11.98 (1:11.98)   1:36.41 (1:36.41)
        1:58.47 (22.06)     2:23.21 (46.80)
      2:48.94 (1:12.53)   3:14.47 (1:38.06)
        3:36.29 (21.82)     4:01.37 (46.90)
      4:27.42 (1:12.95)   4:53.44 (1:38.97)
        5:15.45 (22.01)     5:39.95 (46.51)
      6:04.58 (1:11.14)   6:29.21 (1:35.77)
  4 Michigan  'B'                            6:35.56 CONS   
     1) Vanderkaay, Alex             2) Ryser, Evan                 
     3) Barba, Sal                   4) Patton, Matt                
                 23.54        48.44 (48.44)
      1:13.72 (1:13.72)   1:38.31 (1:38.31)
        2:01.41 (23.10)     2:26.85 (48.54)
      2:52.95 (1:14.64)   3:19.26 (1:40.95)
        3:41.66 (22.40)     4:06.48 (47.22)
      4:32.03 (1:12.77)   4:58.16 (1:38.90)
        5:20.61 (22.45)     5:45.78 (47.62)
      6:10.91 (1:12.75)   6:35.56 (1:37.40)
  5 Texas  'B'                               6:36.17 CONS   
     1) Verlatti, Ryan               2) Sacco, Thomas               
     3) Harris, Jeremy               4) Donaldson, David            
                 23.55        48.64 (48.64)
      1:13.56 (1:13.56)   1:38.49 (1:38.49)
        2:00.79 (22.30)     2:26.42 (47.93)
      2:52.30 (1:13.81)   3:17.98 (1:39.49)
        3:40.08 (22.10)     4:04.98 (47.00)
      4:31.14 (1:13.16)   4:56.80 (1:38.82)
        5:19.18 (22.38)     5:44.69 (47.89)
      6:10.65 (1:13.85)   6:36.17 (1:39.37)
  6 California  'A'                          6:38.10        
     1) Vayo, Louis                  2) Wagner, Garrett             
     3) Lysaught, Daniel             4) Meichtry, Dominik           
                 23.38        48.71 (48.71)
      1:13.94 (1:13.94)   1:39.22 (1:39.22)
        2:02.29 (23.07)     2:27.93 (48.71)
      2:53.71 (1:14.49)   3:19.66 (1:40.44)
        3:42.49 (22.83)     4:07.26 (47.60)
      4:32.42 (1:12.76)   4:57.20 (1:37.54)
        5:19.65 (22.45)     5:44.99 (47.79)
      6:11.50 (1:14.30)   6:38.10 (1:40.90)
  7 Wisconsin  'A'                           6:39.24        
     1) Molzahn, Tom                 2) Desautels, Mike             
     3) Rice, Scott                  4) Hamm, Michael               
                 23.68        48.77 (48.77)
      1:14.58 (1:14.58)   1:39.92 (1:39.92)
        2:02.24 (22.32)     2:27.41 (47.49)
      2:53.39 (1:13.47)   3:19.27 (1:39.35)
        3:41.81 (22.54)     4:07.31 (48.04)
      4:33.13 (1:13.86)   4:59.16 (1:39.89)
        5:22.02 (22.86)     5:47.20 (48.04)
      6:12.80 (1:13.64)   6:39.24 (1:40.08)
  8 Missouri  'A'                            6:41.76        
     1) Clark, Bennett               2) Hubbard, Brad               
     3) Zasadny, Alex                4) Hoffmann, Jake              
                 22.61        47.57 (47.57)
      1:13.21 (1:13.21)   1:39.20 (1:39.20)
        2:02.44 (23.24)     2:28.15 (48.95)
      2:53.92 (1:14.72)   3:19.24 (1:40.04)
        3:42.08 (22.84)     4:08.25 (49.01)
      4:34.80 (1:15.56)   5:00.34 (1:41.10)
        5:23.68 (23.34)     5:49.31 (48.97)
      6:15.51 (1:15.17)   6:41.76 (1:41.42)
  9 USC  'B'                                 6:41.95        
     1) Masson, Sam                  2) Antisdale, Will             
     3) Elser, Bryce                 4) Meszaros, Gergely           
                 23.49        49.22 (49.22)
      1:15.16 (1:15.16)   1:40.44 (1:40.44)
        2:03.75 (23.31)     2:28.96 (48.52)
      2:54.67 (1:14.23)   3:20.49 (1:40.05)
        3:43.04 (22.55)     4:08.28 (47.79)
      4:34.44 (1:13.95)   5:01.07 (1:40.58)
        5:24.08 (23.01)     5:49.85 (48.78)
      6:15.94 (1:14.87)   6:41.95 (1:40.88)
 10 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      6:44.46        
     1) Dame, Robert                 2) Porteous, Garrett           
     3) Peck, Myles                  4) Cary, Patrick               
                 22.99        48.32 (48.32)
      1:14.55 (1:14.55)   1:40.94 (1:40.94)
        2:04.70 (23.76)     2:30.38 (49.44)
      2:56.93 (1:15.99)   3:23.50 (1:42.56)
        3:46.10 (22.60)     4:11.78 (48.28)
      4:38.03 (1:14.53)   5:04.40 (1:40.90)
        5:26.82 (22.42)     5:51.92 (47.52)
      6:17.88 (1:13.48)   6:44.46 (1:40.06)
 11 Arizona State  'B'                       6:45.95        
     1) Tannhauser, Kerry            2) Carlson, Micah              
     3) Dwelley, John                4) Zemaitis, John              
                 23.58        48.58 (48.58)
      1:14.36 (1:14.36)   1:40.90 (1:40.90)
        2:04.31 (23.41)     2:30.06 (49.16)
      2:56.20 (1:15.30)   3:22.40 (1:41.50)
        3:45.26 (22.86)     4:10.33 (47.93)
      4:36.62 (1:14.22)   5:03.81 (1:41.41)
        5:27.08 (23.27)     5:53.01 (49.20)
      6:19.62 (1:15.81)   6:45.95 (1:42.14)
 12 Missouri  'B'                            6:46.08        
     1) Lee, Brandon                 2) Difford, Bryan              
     3) Kaufman, Gilad               4) Floyd, Travis               
                 23.90        49.10 (49.10)
      1:15.23 (1:15.23)   1:41.87 (1:41.87)
        2:04.96 (23.09)     2:30.67 (48.80)
      2:57.15 (1:15.28)   3:24.05 (1:42.18)
        3:46.67 (22.62)     4:11.99 (47.94)
      4:38.11 (1:14.06)   5:04.22 (1:40.17)
        5:27.53 (23.31)     5:53.38 (49.16)
      6:19.84 (1:15.62)   6:46.08 (1:41.86)
 13 California  'B'                          6:47.01        
     1) Rodman, Spencer              2) Copeland, William           
     3) Tilly, Jonas                 4) Holdridge, Alexander        
                 24.27        50.38 (50.38)
      1:16.76 (1:16.76)   1:42.82 (1:42.82)
        2:04.92 (22.10)     2:30.45 (47.63)
      2:57.13 (1:14.31)   3:24.05 (1:41.23)
        3:46.74 (22.69)     4:12.47 (48.42)
      4:39.01 (1:14.96)   5:05.58 (1:41.53)
        5:28.42 (22.84)     5:54.11 (48.53)
      6:20.69 (1:15.11)   6:47.01 (1:41.43)
 14 Hawai`i  'A'                             6:49.01        
     1) Tozer, Graeme                2) Affleck, Andrew             
     3) Winkler, Thomas              4) Sohn, Jaime                 
                 23.33        48.87 (48.87)
      1:14.60 (1:14.60)   1:40.62 (1:40.62)
        2:03.44 (22.82)     2:28.98 (48.36)
      2:55.09 (1:14.47)   3:21.02 (1:40.40)
        3:43.74 (22.72)     4:09.89 (48.87)
      4:36.45 (1:15.43)   5:02.12 (1:41.10)
        5:25.99 (23.87)     5:53.06 (50.94)
      6:21.08 (1:18.96)   6:49.01 (1:46.89)
 15 Wisconsin  'B'                           6:52.21        
     1) Sorensen, Kyle               2) Swanson, Mike               
     3) Mathis, Taylor               4) Bruce, Ben                  
                 22.82        48.66 (48.66)
      1:16.43 (1:16.43)   1:44.02 (1:44.02)
        2:07.13 (23.11)     2:32.79 (48.77)
      2:58.89 (1:14.87)   3:25.08 (1:41.06)
        3:48.83 (23.75)     4:15.02 (49.94)
      4:41.62 (1:16.54)   5:08.37 (1:43.29)
        5:32.11 (23.74)     5:58.58 (50.21)
      6:25.44 (1:17.07)   6:52.21 (1:43.84)
 16 Pacific  'A'                             6:52.59        
     1) Zoldak, Kryzsztof            2) Lowdermilk, Casey           
     3) Lundy, Matthew               4) Urban, Seth                 
                 23.17        48.34 (48.34)
      1:13.68 (1:13.68)   1:39.33 (1:39.33)
        2:01.99 (22.66)     2:27.55 (48.22)
      2:54.14 (1:14.81)   3:20.80 (1:41.47)
        3:43.63 (22.83)     4:09.75 (48.95)
      4:37.46 (1:16.66)   5:05.52 (1:44.72)
        5:29.11 (23.59)     5:56.03 (50.51)
      6:23.64 (1:18.12)   6:52.59 (1:47.07)
 17 TCU  'A'                                 6:54.78        
     1) Del Valle, Yousif            2) Hauck, Jason                
     3) Berrettini, Jonathan         4) Gooch, George               
                 23.36        49.55 (49.55)
      1:16.00 (1:16.00)   1:41.30 (1:41.30)
        2:05.28 (23.98)     2:32.76 (51.46)
      3:00.07 (1:18.77)   3:26.31 (1:45.01)
        3:50.08 (23.77)     4:16.43 (50.12)
      4:43.54 (1:17.23)   5:10.02 (1:43.71)
        5:34.26 (24.24)     6:01.77 (51.75)
      6:29.09 (1:19.07)   6:54.78 (1:44.76)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT