ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Florida High School State 2A
11/19/2005-11/19/2005
Fort Lauderdale, Florida USA



 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:43.16  2004      Heartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin
                          A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher
        State: # 1:45.01  1997      Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
                 1:49.73  AA-A
                 1:53.05  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Northeast                     1:53.11    1:50.69 AA-C   
     1) Romano, Megan 9              2) Milo, Jaime 12              
     3) Brown, Katie 9               4) Bardin, Jessie 12           
                 26.20        58.52 (32.32)
        1:26.20 (27.68)     1:50.69 (24.49)
  2 Satellite                     1:54.20    1:52.03 AA-C   
     1) Paterson, Ashley FR          2) Boyle, Lindsey FR           
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR           4) Ouellette, Kristin SO       
                 28.63      1:00.77 (32.14)
        1:27.45 (26.68)     1:52.03 (24.58)
  3 Boca Raton                    1:53.12    1:52.30 AA-C   
     1) Alexander, Jaci SR           2) Stewart, Jessica SR         
     3) Pike, Kristin SR             4) Rogers, Kim SR              
                 29.98      1:02.00 (32.02)
        1:28.19 (26.19)     1:52.30 (24.11)
  4 Gulf Breeze                   1:54.53    1:53.18        
     1) Nowak, Michala FR            2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO         
     3) Atzhorn, Aileen SO           4) Steinhauer, Stevi SR        
                 30.20      1:01.18 (30.98)
        1:28.98 (27.80)     1:53.18 (24.20)
  5 Stanton                       1:55.00    1:55.73        
     1) Schnorr, Brittany SO         2) Carlin, Shannon SO          
     3) Blizzard, Shannon FR         4) Parrish, Lauren SR          
                 30.01      1:02.54 (32.53)
        1:29.63 (27.09)     1:55.73 (26.10)
  6 Seminole                      1:57.19    1:55.85        
     1) Roper, Whitney 12            2) Smith, Alexandra 12         
     3) Metka, Kristine 9            4) Moses, Tierney 12           
                 30.30      1:02.66 (32.36)
        1:31.02 (28.36)     1:55.85 (24.83)
  7 Nease                         1:56.45    1:56.61        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen FR          2) Branham, Stephanie SR       
     3) Delaney, Ashley SR           4) Wenzel, Kelsie JR           
                 28.75      1:01.20 (32.45)
        1:30.42 (29.22)     1:56.61 (26.19)
  8 Plant                         1:57.52    1:56.64        
     1) Joyce, Jessica 10            2) Hunt, Sara 11               
     3) Athan, Alyssa 12             4) Anderson, Meg 9             
                 30.63      1:04.27 (33.64)
        1:32.59 (28.32)     1:56.64 (24.05)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Chiles                        1:57.88                   
 10 Mosley                        1:57.90                   
 11 Charlotte                     2:00.01                   
 12 Leon                          2:00.48                   
 13 LELY                          2:00.83                   
 14 Booker                        2:01.05                   
 15 Seabreeze                     2:02.59                   
 -- Martin County                     DQ                    

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:31.22  2000      Cincinnati St. Xavier
                          J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner
        State: # 1:31.62  1999      Bolles
                          A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson
                 1:37.77  AA-A
                 1:39.93  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Satellite                     1:40.13    1:36.91 AA-A   
     1) Stroman, Skylar SR           2) Waganaar, Spencer 9         
     3) Snawerdt, John JR            4) Paterson, Brent SR          
                 23.90        51.89 (27.99)
        1:14.99 (23.10)     1:36.91 (21.92)
  2 Belen Jesuit                  1:39.15    1:38.47 AA-C   
     1) Lacayo, Frankie SR           2) Fonseca, Javier SR          
     3) Lopez Cantera, Victor SO     4) Orozco, Sebastian SO        
                 24.07        51.71 (27.64)
        1:16.15 (24.44)     1:38.47 (22.32)
  3 Gulf Breeze                   1:42.49    1:40.88        
     1) Atzhorn, Andy SR             2) Sacca, Tyler SR             
     3) Schmitz, Jay JR              4) Skinner, Matt SR            
                 25.49        54.29 (28.80)
        1:19.07 (24.78)     1:40.88 (21.81)
  4 Leon                          1:43.99    1:42.11        
     1) Ziegler, Joseph 10           2) Emmanuel, Christopher 12    
     3) Birk, Francisco 10           4) Dix, Patrick 9              
                 24.81        54.83 (30.02)
        1:18.97 (24.14)     1:42.11 (23.14)
  5 Northeast                     1:42.34    1:42.14        
     1) McKay, Darren JR             2) Wigo, Janson SR             
     3) Wigo, Drac SR                4) Padilla, Christian SR       
                 26.78        53.90 (27.12)
        1:17.32 (23.42)     1:42.14 (24.82)
  6 Seminole                      1:44.25    1:43.00        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 11            2) Metka, Alexander 12         
     3) Gottschling, Erik 9          4) Hoffman, Paul 11            
                 25.31        53.47 (28.16)
        1:19.86 (26.39)     1:43.00 (23.14)
  7 Clearwater                    1:43.67    1:43.39        
     1) Bullock, Richard 12          2) Corbin, Adam 11             
     3) Lechner, David 11            4) Cook, Webster 12            
                 25.18        53.71 (28.53)
        1:20.52 (26.81)     1:43.39 (22.87)
  8 FRTP                          1:44.00    1:43.50        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 11         2) Silva, Michael 12           
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 10            4) Stocks, Jim 12              
                 26.63        52.90 (26.27)
        1:18.92 (26.02)     1:43.50 (24.58)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Naples                        1:44.25         J         
     1) Sullivan, Paul               2) Robinson, Hunter            
     3) Galati, Jeff                 4) Crum, Kyle                  
 10 Charlotte                     1:46.29                   
 11 Dunedin                       1:47.13                   
 12 Bishop Kenny                  1:47.72                   
 13 Nease                         1:48.86                   
 14 Fort Walton                   1:48.90                   
 15 Northeast                     1:48.92                   
 -- Land O' Lakes                     DQ                    

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:45.49  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray
        State: # 1:45.49  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 1:51.80  AA-A
                 1:54.40  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Paterson, Ashle  FR Satellite         1:55.93    1:52.02 AA-C   
                 26.51        55.29 (28.78)
        1:24.27 (28.98)     1:52.02 (27.75)
  2 Molchan, Jennif  JR Pensacola         1:54.55    1:52.27 AA-C   
                 26.76        55.22 (28.46)
        1:23.70 (28.48)     1:52.27 (28.57)
  3 Largo, Ashley    11 Booker            1:53.60    1:52.35 AA-C   
                 27.04        55.47 (28.43)
        1:24.18 (28.71)     1:52.35 (28.17)
  4 Fodor, Kata       9 Booker            1:54.09    1:52.41 AA-C   
                 26.71        55.19 (28.48)
        1:23.96 (28.77)     1:52.41 (28.45)
  5 Willsey, Jana    11 Clearwater        1:55.89    1:55.88        
                 27.08        56.08 (29.00)
        1:25.78 (29.70)     1:55.88 (30.10)
  6 Allen, Brittany  12 Chiles            1:57.59    1:56.81        
                 27.87        57.20 (29.33)
        1:27.03 (29.83)     1:56.81 (29.78)
  7 Sears, Jill      10 Clearwater        1:57.34    1:57.03        
                 26.85        56.19 (29.34)
        1:26.49 (30.30)     1:57.03 (30.54)
  8 Cooke, Taylor    11 Lecanto           1:57.06    1:57.50        
                 27.51        57.20 (29.69)
        1:27.60 (30.40)     1:57.50 (29.90)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Barcza, Heather  10 Martin County     1:57.79                   
 10 Harrington, Mar   9 Manatee           1:57.86                   
 11 Dickerson, Kell   9 Brandon           1:59.65                   
 12 Ying, Teresa     SR Paxon             2:00.59                   
 13 Rodda, Kelli      9 Chiles            2:00.80                   
 14 Buehner, Anja    10 Leon              2:02.37                   
 15 Shiver, Kaitlin  JR Satellite         2:04.72                   
 -- Chiccarelli, El  SO Fort Walton           DQ                    

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:34.96  1991      Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH
        State: # 1:35.81  2000      Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 1:41.95  AA-A
                 1:44.23  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ziegler, Joseph  10 Leon              1:43.95    1:40.08 AA-A   
                 24.02        49.47 (25.45)
        1:14.86 (25.39)     1:40.08 (25.22)
  2 Snawerdt, John   JR Satellite         1:43.61    1:41.13 AA-A   
                 23.91        49.78 (25.87)
        1:15.72 (25.94)     1:41.13 (25.41)
  3 Aiken, Aaron     11 Vanguard          1:42.84    1:41.47 AA-A   
                 23.04        48.05 (25.01)
        1:14.26 (26.21)     1:41.47 (27.21)
  4 Long, John       SR Bishop Kenny      1:40.67    1:42.05 AA-C   
                 23.14        48.10 (24.96)
        1:14.46 (26.36)     1:42.05 (27.59)
  5 Metka, Alexande  12 Seminole          1:44.54    1:44.06 AA-C   
                 23.71        50.20 (26.49)
        1:17.42 (27.22)     1:44.06 (26.64)
  6 Erickson, Shawn  12 Chiles            1:44.16    1:44.07 AA-C   
                 24.29        50.76 (26.47)
        1:17.36 (26.60)     1:44.07 (26.71)
  7 Kleynhans, Colt     Nova (Davie)      1:43.36    1:44.57        
                 23.72        48.88 (25.16)
        1:15.70 (26.82)     1:44.57 (28.87)
  8 Blazuk, Andrew   11 Seminole          1:45.89    1:44.68        
                 24.19        50.64 (26.45)
        1:17.60 (26.96)     1:44.68 (27.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Proudfoot, Simo  SO Stanton           1:45.99                   
 10 Corbin, Adam     11 Clearwater        1:46.12                   
 11 Allan, Andrew       LELY              1:46.18                   
 12 Bradford, Danie  12 Rockledge         1:48.21                   
 13 Taylor, Jason     9 Newsome           1:49.17                   
 14 Sipe, Brad       12 Bartow            1:49.95                   
 15 Arenson, Patric  SO Belen Jesuit      1:50.81                   
 16 Dee, Paul        SO Washington        1:51.35                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 15  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:58.45  2000      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA
        State: # 1:58.91  1994      Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville
                 2:06.06  AA-A
                 2:09.16  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lambert, Caitly  11 Belleview         2:10.29    2:09.07 AA-C   
                 27.79      1:00.22 (32.43)
        1:38.92 (38.70)     2:09.07 (30.15)
  2 McCroan, Emily   12 Chiles            2:11.83    2:10.19        
                 30.16      1:02.86 (32.70)
        1:40.14 (37.28)     2:10.19 (30.05)
  3 Stewart, Jessic  SR Boca Raton        2:11.08    2:10.39        
                 28.17      1:01.64 (33.47)
        1:39.07 (37.43)     2:10.39 (31.32)
  4 Pike, Carly      SO Boca Raton        2:13.41    2:10.85        
                 28.51      1:02.17 (33.66)
        1:40.27 (38.10)     2:10.85 (30.58)
  5 Williams, Charl  FR Boca Raton        2:12.32    2:10.89        
                 28.49      1:03.02 (34.53)
        1:41.41 (38.39)     2:10.89 (29.48)
  6 Roper, Whitney   12 Seminole          2:14.40    2:11.29        
                 29.40      1:02.33 (32.93)
        1:40.66 (38.33)     2:11.29 (30.63)
  7 Atzhorn, Aileen  SO Gulf Breeze       2:13.44    2:13.61        
                 29.51      1:04.31 (34.80)
        1:42.05 (37.74)     2:13.61 (31.56)
  8 Allen, Emily     12 Dwyer             2:15.29    2:15.60        
                 29.59      1:04.49 (34.90)
        1:43.83 (39.34)     2:15.60 (31.77)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Sheffield, Rae-  11 Central           2:16.04                   
 10 Morris, Jillian  11 South Fork        2:16.12                   
 11 Metka, Kristine   9 Seminole          2:16.44                   
 12 Morrow, Hilary   SR Pace              2:16.48                   
 13 Wagner, Madison     S.Fort Myers      2:16.72                   
 14 Gerkens, Kriste  FR Nease             2:17.56                   
 15 Nicholson, Hale  FR Pensacola         2:17.84                   
 16 Smith, Alexandr  12 Seminole          2:21.51                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
        State: # 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:54.17  AA-A
                 1:57.26  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Silva, Michael   12 FRTP              1:54.23    1:52.76 AA-A   
                 24.22        52.78 (28.56)
        1:25.52 (32.74)     1:52.76 (27.24)
  2 Atzhorn, Andy    SR Gulf Breeze       1:59.77    1:57.58        
                 25.73        55.19 (29.46)
        1:29.72 (34.53)     1:57.58 (27.86)
  3 Jovanovic, Boja  12 Dunedin           1:59.29    1:57.89        
                 25.42        57.36 (31.94)
        1:29.56 (32.20)     1:57.89 (28.33)
  4 Araque, Carlos   SO Belen Jesuit      2:02.23    1:59.83        
                 25.93        56.62 (30.69)
        1:30.88 (34.26)     1:59.83 (28.95)
  5 Zomerfeld, Raym  JR Belen Jesuit      2:00.25    2:00.09        
                 25.62        56.48 (30.86)
        1:31.34 (34.86)     2:00.09 (28.75)
  6 Brancaccio, Dan  SR Charlotte         2:01.18    2:00.42        
                 26.47        58.25 (31.78)
        1:32.00 (33.75)     2:00.42 (28.42)
  7 Lang, John       SR Bishop Kenny      2:00.34    2:01.47        
                 25.27        56.39 (31.12)
        1:32.53 (36.14)     2:01.47 (28.94)
  8 Ans, Aleksander  10 Newsome           2:02.78    2:03.93        
                 26.47        58.62 (32.15)
        1:34.40 (35.78)     2:03.93 (29.53)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Snyder, Russell  11 Northeast         2:02.86                   
 10 Ervin, Scott      9 Chiles            2:02.89                   
 11 Schmitz, Jay     JR Gulf Breeze       2:04.00                   
 12 McGhan, Steven   JR Satellite         2:04.11                   
 13 Welbes, Jordan   10 Vanguard          2:05.27                   
 14 Barry, Daniel     9 Springstead       2:05.35                   
 15 Waganaar, Spenc   9 Satellite         2:05.93                   
 16 Dorsch, Alexand  SR Nease             2:09.95                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 21  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL
        State: # 22.62  2000      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.97  AA-A
                 24.49  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Anderson, Meg     9 Plant               24.39      24.24 AA-C   
  2 Rogers, Kim      SR Boca Raton          24.75      24.56        
  3 Carr, Jessie     SR Gulf Breeze         24.89      24.68        
  4 Steinhauer, Ste  SR Gulf Breeze         25.09      24.78        
  5 Weichelt, Sarah     BCOL                24.76      24.79        
  6 Bardin, Jessie   12 Northeast           25.19      24.91        
  7 Mulligan, Katie  11 Astronaut           25.31      25.04        
  8 Flake, Madison   SR St. Augustine       25.14      25.23        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Petit, Lauren    SR Bishop Kenny        25.34                   
 10 Potter, Cara     11 Rockledge           25.35                   
 11 Wolfe, Megan      9 Sebring             25.77                   
 12 Kail, Jamie      12 Leon                25.78                   
 13 Shirley, Amanda  12 Osceola             26.01                   
 14 Douglass, Lana   12 Seminole            26.23                   
 15 Davis, Soyriah      Nova (Davie)        27.05                   
 -- Delaney, Lauren  SO Mosley                DQ                    

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 19.69  2002      Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA
        State: # 20.22  2004      Alexander Forbes, Lyman
                 21.29  AA-A
                 21.68  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wigo, Drac       SR Northeast           21.87      21.41 AA-C   
  2 Kremser, Karl    11 Martin County       21.87      21.53 AA-C   
  3 Reischl, Matt       Gulf Coast          21.85      21.65 AA-C   
  4 Agosto, Abi      12 Tampa Bay Tech      21.91      21.73        
  5 Frazer, Sam      12 Seabreeze           22.22      21.77        
  6 Wigo, Janson     SR Northeast           22.18      22.07        
  7 Shackelford, Da  JR Fort Walton         22.53      22.09        
  8 Elliott, Will    12 Chiles              22.44      22.68        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Sprowls, Peter   10 Chiles              22.56                   
 10 Humphrey, David  09 Sebastian River     22.60                   
 11 Edwards, Jeffer  JR Bishop Kenny        22.72                   
 12 Gleason, Greg       Cypress Lake        22.76                   
 13 Stetson, John    SR Bishop Kenny        22.79                   
 14 Newton, Brantle  JR Washington          22.94                   
 15 Zhu, Mingyi      11 King                23.07                   
 16 Young, Aaron     11 Astronaut           23.41                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 33  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
        State: # 55.06  2004      Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami
                 57.14  AA-A
                 58.39  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Farrell, Morgan  JR Washington          58.21      56.78 AA-A   
                 26.26        56.78 (30.52)
  2 Anderson, Mary-  SO Bishop Kenny        59.23      58.50        
                 27.37        58.50 (31.13)
  3 Williams, Charl  FR Boca Raton        1:01.01      59.87        
                 28.48        59.87 (31.39)
  4 Snawerdt, Patty  SR Satellite         1:00.23    1:00.00        
                 28.17      1:00.00 (31.83)
  5 O'Leary, Caroli  FR Bishop Kenny      1:01.15    1:00.18        
                 28.68      1:00.18 (31.50)
  6 Pike, Carly      SO Boca Raton        1:01.21    1:00.40        
                 29.06      1:00.40 (31.34)
  7 Niedbalec, Kath  11 Tampa Bay Tech    1:00.27    1:00.76        
                 27.93      1:00.76 (32.83)
  8 Chiccarelli, El  SO Fort Walton       1:00.86    1:00.87        
                 28.28      1:00.87 (32.59)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cottle, Allison   9 Chiles            1:01.22                   
 10 Davis, Lindsey      Naples            1:01.42                   
 11 Wade, Lauren     12 Chiles            1:01.64                   
 12 Pike, Kristin    SR Boca Raton        1:02.18                   
 13 Stephey, Michel  10 Lake Howell       1:02.34                   
 14 Moses, Tierney   12 Seminole          1:02.59                   
 15 Brown, Katie      9 Northeast         1:02.71                   
 16 Coffey, Caitlin  11 Belleview         1:03.27                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 47.10  1997      Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
        State: # 47.60  1986      Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 51.01  AA-A
                 52.29  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Stroman, Skylar  SR Satellite           52.32      50.56 AA-A   
                 23.69        50.56 (26.87)
  2 Skinner, Matt    SR Gulf Breeze         51.41      50.87 AA-A   
                 23.77        50.87 (27.10)
  3 Basford, Nichol  SR Wolfson             52.95      51.10 AA-C   
                 23.65        51.10 (27.45)
  4 Bullock, Richar  12 Clearwater          51.44      51.47 AA-C   
                 24.07        51.47 (27.40)
  5 Birk, Francisco  10 Leon                53.21      52.42        
                 24.58        52.42 (27.84)
  6 Sprowls, Peter   10 Chiles              52.80      52.58        
                 24.81        52.58 (27.77)
  7 Lacayo, Frankie  SR Belen Jesuit        52.36      52.65        
                 24.10        52.65 (28.55)
  8 Lopez Cantera,   SO Belen Jesuit        53.58      53.35        
                 25.10        53.35 (28.25)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Munoz, Xavier    12 King                53.67                   
 10 Olson, Tim       11 Land O' Lakes       54.79                   
 11 McGhan, Steven   JR Satellite           55.50                   
 12 Lang, John       SR Bishop Kenny        55.79                   
 13 Newton, Brantle  JR Washington          55.84                   
 14 Alvarez Burgos,  JR Belen Jesuit        56.45                   
 15 Wlosek, Alex     SO Pembroke Pines      56.98                   
 16 Dufresne, Mike   12 Atlantic            58.78                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 39  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 48.59  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
        State: # 48.73  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 51.91  AA-A
                 52.93  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McIntyre, Tina   12 Martin County       53.75      52.84 AA-C   
                 25.32        52.84 (27.52)
  2 Bardin, Jessie   12 Northeast           54.12      53.26        
                 26.00        53.26 (27.26)
  3 Carr, Jessie     SR Gulf Breeze         54.03      53.45        
                 25.67        53.45 (27.78)
  4 Fodor, Kata       9 Booker              54.08      53.52        
                 25.80        53.52 (27.72)
  5 Weichelt, Sarah     BCOL                54.21      54.20        
                 26.04        54.20 (28.16)
  6 Branham, Stepha  SR Nease               54.29      54.64        
                 25.75        54.64 (28.89)
  7 Ouellette, Kris  SO Satellite           54.29      54.91        
                 26.37        54.91 (28.54)
 -- Rogers, Kim      SR Boca Raton          53.94         NS        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Flake, Madison   SR St. Augustine       54.31                   
 10 Anderson, Meg     9 Plant               54.46                   
 11 Potter, Cara     11 Rockledge           55.15                   
 12 Sears, Jill      10 Clearwater          55.26                   
 13 Hinson, Sapphir  10 Leon                55.69                   
 14 Kail, Jamie      12 Leon                56.30                   
 15 Beauregard, Lay   9 Seabreeze           57.23                   
 16 March, Colleen   11 New Smyrna Beach    57.25                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 42  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 43.43  1992      Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH
        State: # 44.04  1991      Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                 46.59  AA-A
                 47.48  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Aiken, Aaron     11 Vanguard            46.86      45.86 AA-A   
                 22.10        45.86 (23.76)
  2 Long, John       SR Bishop Kenny        46.39      46.11 AA-A   
                 22.00        46.11 (24.11)
  3 Wigo, Drac       SR Northeast           47.35      46.55 AA-A   
                 22.69        46.55 (23.86)
  4 Reischl, Matt       Gulf Coast          47.87      47.08 AA-C   
                 22.67        47.08 (24.41)
  5 Pickett, George  SR Satellite           48.88      47.92        
                 23.13        47.92 (24.79)
  6 Metka, Alexande  12 Seminole            48.77      48.26        
                 23.13        48.26 (25.13)
  7 Frazer, Sam      12 Seabreeze           48.59      48.44        
                 22.95        48.44 (25.49)
  8 Bradford, Danie  12 Rockledge           48.68      48.94        
                 23.24        48.94 (25.70)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Proudfoot, Simo  SO Stanton             48.92                   
 10 Kremser, Karl    11 Martin County       49.04                   
 11 Elliott, Will    12 Chiles              49.49                   
 12 Robeson, Matthe  SR Mosley              49.68                   
 13 Gleason, Greg       Cypress Lake        49.88                   
 14 Allan, Andrew       LELY                50.14                   
 15 Humphrey, David  09 Sebastian River     50.22                   
 16 Arnaoutis, Dimi  11 River Ridge         51.24                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 45  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 4:37.30  1988      Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
        State: # 4:37.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 4:58.15  AA-A
                 5:05.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Paterson, Ashle  FR Satellite         5:02.16    4:53.77 AA-A   
                 27.35        57.35 (30.00)
        1:27.67 (30.32)     1:57.88 (30.21)
        2:28.05 (30.17)     2:58.09 (30.04)
        3:28.27 (30.18)     3:57.55 (29.28)
        4:25.82 (28.27)     4:53.77 (27.95)
  2 Largo, Ashley    11 Booker            4:56.98    4:55.08 AA-A   
                 27.98        57.57 (29.59)
        1:27.73 (30.16)     1:57.87 (30.14)
        2:28.06 (30.19)     2:58.12 (30.06)
        3:28.24 (30.12)     3:57.90 (29.66)
        4:26.75 (28.85)     4:55.08 (28.33)
  3 Molchan, Jennif  JR Pensacola         5:04.55    5:02.14 AA-C   
                 28.42        58.38 (29.96)
        1:28.70 (30.32)     1:59.23 (30.53)
        2:29.62 (30.39)     3:00.08 (30.46)
        3:30.54 (30.46)     4:01.20 (30.66)
        4:32.05 (30.85)     5:02.14 (30.09)
  4 Lambert, Caitly  11 Belleview         5:08.75    5:06.12        
                 27.38        57.44 (30.06)
        1:28.15 (30.71)     1:58.91 (30.76)
        2:29.98 (31.07)     3:00.98 (31.00)
        3:31.91 (30.93)     4:03.63 (31.72)
        4:35.22 (31.59)     5:06.12 (30.90)
  5 Gadowry, Michel  SO Charlotte         5:03.09    5:06.34        
                 27.81        57.86 (30.05)
        1:29.06 (31.20)     2:00.25 (31.19)
        2:31.57 (31.32)     3:02.83 (31.26)
        3:34.23 (31.40)     4:05.65 (31.42)
        4:36.69 (31.04)     5:06.34 (29.65)
  6 Allen, Brittany  12 Chiles            5:07.39    5:07.23        
                 28.73        58.91 (30.18)
        1:29.79 (30.88)     2:01.09 (31.30)
        2:32.44 (31.35)     3:03.79 (31.35)
        3:35.07 (31.28)     4:06.28 (31.21)
        4:37.25 (30.97)     5:07.23 (29.98)
  7 Harrington, Mar   9 Manatee           5:06.85    5:07.63        
                 28.70        58.88 (30.18)
        1:29.76 (30.88)     2:01.22 (31.46)
        2:32.69 (31.47)     3:03.94 (31.25)
        3:35.12 (31.18)     4:06.22 (31.10)
        4:37.59 (31.37)     5:07.63 (30.04)
  8 Willsey, Jana    11 Clearwater        5:07.20    5:10.30        
                 28.67        59.13 (30.46)
        1:29.89 (30.76)     2:00.95 (31.06)
        2:32.24 (31.29)     3:03.69 (31.45)
        3:35.40 (31.71)     4:07.17 (31.77)
        4:38.97 (31.80)     5:10.30 (31.33)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Barcza, Heather  10 Martin County     5:09.91                   
 10 Buehner, Anja    10 Leon              5:13.95                   
 11 Dickerson, Kell   9 Brandon           5:14.21                   
 12 Clark, Kelsey    11 Booker            5:15.92                   
 13 Cooke, Taylor    11 Lecanto           5:15.97                   
 14 Sands, Megan        ESTO              5:18.00                   
 15 Nelson, Lindsey     Naples            5:22.51                   
 16 Morrow, Hilary   SR Pace              5:22.62                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 48  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
        State: # 4:23.90  1982      Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Be
                 4:36.61  AA-A
                 4:43.70  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ziegler, Joseph  10 Leon              4:35.42    4:25.07 AA-A   
                 25.41        52.25 (26.84)
        1:18.75 (26.50)     1:45.01 (26.26)
        2:11.46 (26.45)     2:37.77 (26.31)
        3:04.35 (26.58)     3:31.03 (26.68)
        3:58.32 (27.29)     4:25.07 (26.75)
  2 Snawerdt, John   JR Satellite         4:36.30    4:31.50 AA-A   
                 25.51        52.90 (27.39)
        1:20.36 (27.46)     1:48.06 (27.70)
        2:15.76 (27.70)     2:42.63 (26.87)
        3:09.76 (27.13)     3:37.33 (27.57)
        4:04.79 (27.46)     4:31.50 (26.71)
  3 Bullock, Richar  12 Clearwater        4:34.31    4:33.40 AA-A   
                 25.23        52.52 (27.29)
        1:20.02 (27.50)     1:47.74 (27.72)
        2:15.45 (27.71)     2:43.04 (27.59)
        3:10.55 (27.51)     3:38.42 (27.87)
        4:06.33 (27.91)     4:33.40 (27.07)
  4 Erickson, Shawn  12 Chiles            4:38.96    4:38.85 AA-C   
                 25.47        52.98 (27.51)
        1:20.94 (27.96)     1:49.01 (28.07)
        2:16.97 (27.96)     2:45.19 (28.22)
        3:13.87 (28.68)     3:42.62 (28.75)
        4:11.24 (28.62)     4:38.85 (27.61)
  5 Kleynhans, Colt     Nova (Davie)      4:43.88    4:43.06 AA-C   
                 26.53        54.95 (28.42)
        1:23.16 (28.21)     1:51.52 (28.36)
        2:20.04 (28.52)     2:48.05 (28.01)
        3:16.43 (28.38)     3:45.49 (29.06)
        4:14.55 (29.06)     4:43.06 (28.51)
  6 Atzhorn, Andy    SR Gulf Breeze       4:48.54    4:45.85        
                 25.67        53.44 (27.77)
        1:21.82 (28.38)     1:50.53 (28.71)
        2:19.25 (28.72)     2:48.16 (28.91)
        3:17.39 (29.23)     3:47.06 (29.67)
        4:16.71 (29.65)     4:45.85 (29.14)
  7 Taylor, Jason     9 Newsome           4:50.32    4:46.53        
                 26.05        54.73 (28.68)
        1:23.45 (28.72)     1:52.32 (28.87)
        2:21.36 (29.04)     2:50.78 (29.42)
        3:19.60 (28.82)     3:49.19 (29.59)
        4:18.13 (28.94)     4:46.53 (28.40)
  8 Chambers, Camer   9 Northeast         4:50.89    4:48.21        
                 26.46        55.10 (28.64)
        1:24.33 (29.23)     1:53.52 (29.19)
        2:22.75 (29.23)     2:52.12 (29.37)
        3:21.74 (29.62)     3:51.07 (29.33)
        4:20.13 (29.06)     4:48.21 (28.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Zomerfeld, Raym  JR Belen Jesuit      4:53.41                   
 10 Arenson, Patric  SO Belen Jesuit      4:53.42                   
 11 Crisco, Ryan     SR Washington        4:53.56                   
 12 Dee, Paul        SO Washington        4:54.96                   
 13 Hoffman, Paul    11 Seminole          4:55.09                   
 14 Welbes, Jordan   10 Vanguard          4:56.86                   
 15 Ritz, Peter         Cypress Lake      5:00.43                   
 16 Pichardo, Rafae  SO Wolfson           5:05.33                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:33.71  2002      Ann Arbor Pioneer
                          K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte
        State: # 1:34.98  1992      Pine Crest
                          Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco
                 1:38.82  AA-A
                 1:41.20  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bishop Kenny                  1:43.18    1:41.30        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR             2) O'Leary, Caroline FR        
     3) McGowan, Anne JR             4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO     
                 25.34        50.88 (25.54)
        1:17.04 (26.16)     1:41.30 (24.26)
  2 Northeast                     1:42.80    1:42.08        
     1) Romano, Megan 9              2) Stickney, Melanie 9         
     3) Daniel, Lindsay 9            4) Sanchez, Lauren 12          
                 23.33        49.57 (26.24)
        1:16.26 (26.69)     1:42.08 (25.82)
  3 Gulf Breeze                   1:43.66    1:42.42        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR         2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO         
     3) Knowles, Candace SR          4) Carr, Jessie SR             
                 24.82        51.63 (26.81)
        1:18.30 (26.67)     1:42.42 (24.12)
  4 Martin County                 1:43.49    1:42.49        
     1) Farrell, Lindsay 12          2) Alvord, Jessica 11          
     3) White, Evyn 09               4) Richmond, Tori 10           
                 25.91        52.33 (26.42)
        1:18.18 (25.85)     1:42.49 (24.31)
  5 Satellite                     1:43.90    1:42.91        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO        2) Snawerdt, Jessica FR        
     3) Scone, Delanee JR            4) Snawerdt, Patty SR          
                 25.34        51.34 (26.00)
        1:17.64 (26.30)     1:42.91 (25.27)
  6 Boca Raton                    1:43.00    1:43.20        
     1) Cullinane, Shannon SO        2) Pike, Carly SO              
     3) Stewart, Kelsi SO            4) Rogers, Kim SR              
                 26.42        51.66 (25.24)
        1:18.11 (26.45)     1:43.20 (25.09)
  7 Leon                          1:43.91    1:43.36        
     1) Hinson, Sapphire 10          2) Buehner, Anja 10            
     3) Lieb, Jenny 11               4) Kail, Jamie 12              
                 25.82        52.11 (26.29)
        1:17.72 (25.61)     1:43.36 (25.64)
  8 Stanton                       1:43.56    1:44.06        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon FR         2) Schnorr, Brittany SO        
     3) Schnorr, Courtney JR         4) Parrish, Lauren SR          
                 25.84        51.79 (25.95)
        1:18.07 (26.28)     1:44.06 (25.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lemon Bay                     1:44.76                   
 10 Rockledge                     1:44.79                   
 11 Pensacola                     1:45.16                   
 12 LELY                          1:45.28                   
 13 Seminole                      1:45.30                   
 14 Plant                         1:45.54                   
 15 Fleming Island                1:47.65                   
 16 Clearwater                    1:47.80                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 54  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:22.80  1996      Birmingham Brother Rice
                          K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel
        State: # 1:24.64  1990      Bolles
                          Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi
                 1:27.50  AA-A
                 1:29.26  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bishop Kenny                  1:27.98    1:27.64 AA-C   
     1) Long, John SR                2) Lang, John SR               
     3) Stetson, John SR             4) Edwards, Jefferson JR       
                 21.16        43.30 (22.14)
        1:05.49 (22.19)     1:27.64 (22.15)
  2 Chiles                        1:30.51    1:29.29        
     1) Sprowls, Peter 10            2) Ervin, Scott 9              
     3) Elliott, Will 12             4) Erickson, Shawn 12          
                 22.34        44.47 (22.13)
        1:06.96 (22.49)     1:29.29 (22.33)
  3 Northeast                     1:30.52    1:29.51        
     1) Adames, Jose SR              2) McKay, Darren JR            
     3) Wigo, Janson SR              4) Wigo, Drac SR               
                 24.69        47.15 (22.46)
        1:08.87 (21.72)     1:29.51 (20.64)
  4 Belen Jesuit                  1:31.37    1:29.95        
     1) Orozco, Sebastian SO         2) Araque, Carlos SO           
     3) Fonseca, Javier SR           4) Gentry, Robert SR           
                 22.63        44.81 (22.18)
        1:07.28 (22.47)     1:29.95 (22.67)
  5 Satellite                     1:31.93    1:30.55        
     1) Pickett, George SR           2) Paterson, Brent SR          
     3) McGhan, Steven JR            4) Monteiro, Dylan SO          
                 22.03        44.52 (22.49)
        1:07.71 (23.19)     1:30.55 (22.84)
  6 Mosley                        1:32.42    1:32.31        
     1) Seaman, Luke SR              2) Meaux, Michael SR           
     3) Bernhardt, Michael JR        4) Robeson, Matthew SR         
                 23.18        46.32 (23.14)
        1:09.88 (23.56)     1:32.31 (22.43)
  7 Washington                    1:32.54    1:32.80        
     1) Crisco, Ryan SR              2) Newton, Brantley JR         
     3) Dee, Paul SO                 4) Berrois, Luis JR            
                 23.91        46.41 (22.50)
        1:09.81 (23.40)     1:32.80 (22.99)
  8 Wolfson                       1:32.64    1:33.57        
     1) Flynn, James SO              2) Basford, Nicholas SR        
     3) Figaro, Wesley JR            4) Morgan, Timothy SR          
                 23.97        46.04 (22.07)
        1:10.07 (24.03)     1:33.57 (23.50)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 FRTP                          1:32.67                   
  9 Nova (Davie)                  1:32.67                   
 11 Vanguard                      1:33.51                   
 12 Gulf Coast                    1:33.61                   
 13 Seabreeze                     1:34.01                   
 14 Astronaut                     1:34.10                   
 15 Dunedin                       1:34.42                   
 16 Bay                           1:34.43                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 57  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
        State: # 54.69  1997      Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park
                 57.89  AA-A
                 59.58  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Farrell, Morgan  JR Washington          58.73      57.40 AA-A   
                 28.12        57.40 (29.28)
  2 Mulligan, Katie  11 Astronaut           58.55      58.51 AA-C   
                 28.18        58.51 (30.33)
  3 McIntyre, Tina   12 Martin County       59.37      59.35 AA-C   
                 28.83        59.35 (30.52)
  4 Gerkens, Kriste  FR Nease             1:00.81    1:01.15        
                 29.58      1:01.15 (31.57)
  5 Yoon, Laura      SO Lake Region       1:02.19    1:01.24        
                 29.78      1:01.24 (31.46)
  5 Morris, Jillian  11 South Fork        1:02.14    1:01.24        
                 30.15      1:01.24 (31.09)
  5 Wagner, Madison     S.Fort Myers      1:01.49    1:01.24        
                 29.90      1:01.24 (31.34)
  8 Neubert, Collee  10 New Smyrna Beach  1:02.66    1:02.36        
                 30.26      1:02.36 (32.10)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Strauss, Lauren     Lemon Bay         1:03.07                   
 10 Brown, Katie      9 Northeast         1:03.20                   
 11 Blais, Nicole    SR Rutherford        1:03.27                   
 12 Reed, Cara        9 Fleming Island    1:03.34                   
 13 Alexander, Jaci  SR Boca Raton        1:04.06                   
 14 Wade, Lauren     12 Chiles            1:04.27                   
 15 Farhat, Mercede     LELY              1:04.32                   
 16 Beauregard, Lay   9 Seabreeze         1:04.76                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
        State: # 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles
                 52.14  AA-A
                 53.63  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Stroman, Skylar  SR Satellite           53.75      50.05 AA-A   
                 24.77        50.05 (25.28)
  2 Lacayo, Frankie  SR Belen Jesuit        52.72      52.30 AA-C   
                 25.31        52.30 (26.99)
  3 Blazuk, Andrew   11 Seminole            54.05      53.69        
                 25.65        53.69 (28.04)
  4 Basford, Nichol  SR Wolfson             56.05      54.18        
                 25.76        54.18 (28.42)
  5 Dufresne, Mike   12 Atlantic            55.09      54.51        
                 26.07        54.51 (28.44)
  6 Hill, Cory       JR Choctawhatchee      55.52      55.36        
                 26.80        55.36 (28.56)
  7 Ervin, Scott      9 Chiles              56.63      55.63        
                 27.40        55.63 (28.23)
  8 McKay, Darren    JR Northeast           56.05      56.10        
                 27.97        56.10 (28.13)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Dorsch, Alexand  SR Nease               57.16                   
 10 Olson, Tim       11 Land O' Lakes       57.18                   
 11 Pickett, George  SR Satellite           57.29                   
 12 Mishchenko, Pet     Nova (Davie)        57.53                   
 13 Shropshire, Pat  11 Chiles              57.95                   
 14 Morejon, Pablo   FR Belen Jesuit        58.75                   
 15 Barrows, Denver  FR Satellite           58.99                   
 16 Sullivan, Paul      Naples              59.27                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 63  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $   59.20  2005      Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
        State: # 1:01.98  2001      Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
                 1:05.58  AA-A
                 1:07.24  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Richmond, Tori   10 Martin County     1:06.61    1:05.59 AA-C   
                 30.83      1:05.59 (34.76)
  2 Stewart, Jessic  SR Boca Raton        1:06.99    1:06.81 AA-C   
                 31.79      1:06.81 (35.02)
  3 Pike, Kristin    SR Boca Raton        1:09.91    1:08.02        
                 32.53      1:08.02 (35.49)
  4 McCroan, Emily   12 Chiles            1:09.55    1:08.79        
                 33.18      1:08.79 (35.61)
  5 Schroeder, Elly  SO Gulf Breeze       1:09.07    1:10.07        
                 32.04      1:10.07 (38.03)
  6 Milo, Jaime      12 Northeast         1:10.64    1:10.84        
                 33.40      1:10.84 (37.44)
  7 Smith, Alexandr  12 Seminole          1:09.72    1:11.26        
                 32.85      1:11.26 (38.41)
  7 Sheffield, Rae-  11 Central           1:11.14    1:11.26        
                 33.36      1:11.26 (37.90)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Boyle, Lindsey   FR Satellite         1:11.43                   
 10 Atzhorn, Aileen  SO Gulf Breeze       1:11.63                   
 11 Roper, Whitney   12 Seminole          1:11.74                   
 12 Foss, Stephanie  11 Seminole          1:12.05                   
 13 Thomas, Meaghan  11 Seminole          1:12.37                   
 14 Hassler, Kaci    FR Mosley            1:12.50                   
 15 Silva, Barbara   SR Pembroke Pines    1:13.56                   
 16 West, Alyson     11 Hillsborough      1:14.17                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 66  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
        State: # 54.72  2004      Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
                 58.65  AA-A
               1:00.23  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Silva, Michael   12 FRTP                57.11      56.27 AA-A   
                 26.02        56.27 (30.25)
  2 Jovanovic, Boja  12 Dunedin             58.75      58.40 AA-A   
                 27.80        58.40 (30.60)
  3 Skinner, Matt    SR Gulf Breeze         59.98      59.45 AA-C   
                 27.82        59.45 (31.63)
  4 Brancaccio, Dan  SR Charlotte         1:00.85    1:00.03 AA-C   
                 28.33      1:00.03 (31.70)
  5 Wigo, Janson     SR Northeast         1:01.21    1:00.36        
                 28.51      1:00.36 (31.85)
  6 Araque, Carlos   SO Belen Jesuit      1:01.46    1:00.64        
                 28.47      1:00.64 (32.17)
  7 Waganaar, Spenc   9 Satellite         1:01.90    1:02.19        
                 29.35      1:02.19 (32.84)
  8 Gerlach, Donald   9 Menendez          1:01.46    1:02.40        
                 29.37      1:02.40 (33.03)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Snyder, Russell  11 Northeast         1:01.97                   
 10 Robinson, Hunte     Naples            1:02.10                   
 11 Fonseca, Javier  SR Belen Jesuit      1:02.13                   
 12 Corbin, Adam     11 Clearwater        1:02.87                   
 13 Berrois, Luis    JR Washington        1:03.19                   
 14 Eubanks, Jeb     11 Winter Haven      1:03.89                   
 15 Sacca, Tyler     SR Gulf Breeze       1:04.26                   
 16 Zhu, Mingyi      11 King              1:05.18                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 69  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 3:24.08  1996      Jacksonville Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
        State: # 3:24.08  1996      Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
                 3:34.79  AA-A
                 3:40.55  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Northeast                     3:37.54    3:33.43 AA-A   
     1) Romano, Megan 9              2) Brown, Katie 9              
     3) Milo, Jaime 12               4) Bardin, Jessie 12           
                 24.16        49.98 (49.98)
        1:15.45 (25.47)     1:43.83 (53.85)
        2:10.67 (26.84)     2:39.83 (56.00)
        3:05.51 (25.68)     3:33.43 (53.60)
  2 Martin County                 3:37.42    3:36.45 AA-C   
     1) Barcza, Heather 10           2) Farrell, Lindsay 12         
     3) Richmond, Tori 10            4) McIntyre, Tina 12           
                 25.93        53.86 (53.86)
        1:20.45 (26.59)     1:50.13 (56.27)
        2:15.21 (25.08)     2:43.60 (53.47)
        3:08.46 (24.86)     3:36.45 (52.85)
  3 Satellite                     3:41.67    3:38.94 AA-C   
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO        2) Shiver, Kaitlin JR          
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR           4) Paterson, Ashley FR         
                 26.26        54.82 (54.82)
        1:21.38 (26.56)     1:51.18 (56.36)
        2:17.53 (26.35)     2:46.90 (55.72)
        3:11.51 (24.61)     3:38.94 (52.04)
  4 Boca Raton                    3:45.15    3:42.10        
     1) Pike, Carly SO               2) Alexander, Jaci SR          
     3) Stewart, Jessica SR          4) Williams, Charlotte FR      
                 26.68        55.70 (55.70)
        1:23.16 (27.46)     1:52.74 (57.04)
        2:19.37 (26.63)     2:48.33 (55.59)
        3:14.19 (25.86)     3:42.10 (53.77)
  5 Seminole                      3:46.38    3:44.10        
     1) Roper, Whitney 12            2) Hamilton, Alexandra 11      
     3) Metka, Kristine 9            4) Moses, Tierney 12           
                 27.24        56.14 (56.14)
        1:22.74 (26.60)     1:52.69 (56.55)
        2:19.68 (26.99)     2:48.84 (56.15)
        3:14.90 (26.06)     3:44.10 (55.26)
  6 Bishop Kenny                  3:46.97    3:44.27        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR             2) O'Leary, Caroline FR        
     3) King, Sydney SO              4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO     
                 26.95        56.08 (56.08)
        1:22.82 (26.74)     1:51.37 (55.29)
        2:19.40 (28.03)     2:49.83 (58.46)
        3:15.65 (25.82)     3:44.27 (54.44)
  7 Nease                         3:46.36    3:44.90        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen FR          2) Wenzel, Kelsie JR           
     3) Delaney, Ashley SR           4) Branham, Stephanie SR       
                 27.39        55.81 (55.81)
        1:23.70 (27.89)     1:53.35 (57.54)
        2:20.16 (26.81)     2:51.18 (57.83)
        3:16.40 (25.22)     3:44.90 (53.72)
  8 Gulf Breeze                   3:45.21    3:45.45        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR         2) Atzhorn, Aileen SO          
     3) Nowak, Michala FR            4) Carr, Jessie SR             
                 26.71        56.65 (56.65)
        1:24.38 (27.73)     1:54.98 (58.33)
        2:21.90 (26.92)     2:51.11 (56.13)
        3:16.97 (25.86)     3:45.45 (54.34)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Chiles                        3:47.18                   
 10 Rockledge                     3:47.25                   
 11 Lemon Bay                     3:47.66                   
 12 Mosley                        3:51.85                   
 13 Clearwater                    3:53.71                   
 14 LELY                          3:54.30                   
 15 Charlotte                     3:55.29                   
 16 Leon                          3:55.51                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
     National: $ 3:01.80  1999      Jacksonville Bolles
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
        State: # 3:01.80  1999      Bolles
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
                 3:12.69  AA-A
                 3:16.14  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Satellite                     3:17.67    3:11.15 AA-A   
     1) Pickett, George SR           2) Paterson, Brent SR          
     3) Snawerdt, John JR            4) Stroman, Skylar SR          
                 23.30        48.57 (48.57)
        1:12.19 (23.62)     1:37.97 (49.40)
        2:00.05 (22.08)     2:24.92 (46.95)
        2:47.14 (22.22)     3:11.15 (46.23)
  2 Bishop Kenny                  3:17.16    3:12.63 AA-A   
     1) Lang, John SR                2) Edwards, Jefferson JR       
     3) Stetson, John SR             4) Long, John SR               
                 23.37        48.74 (48.74)
        1:12.59 (23.85)     1:38.50 (49.76)
        2:01.32 (22.82)     2:26.95 (48.45)
        2:48.58 (21.63)     3:12.63 (45.68)
  3 Chiles                        3:18.82    3:14.85 AA-C   
     1) Sprowls, Peter 10            2) Ervin, Scott 9              
     3) Elliott, Will 12             4) Erickson, Shawn 12          
                 23.70        49.34 (49.34)
        1:12.58 (23.24)     1:38.30 (48.96)
        2:01.51 (23.21)     2:27.05 (48.75)
        2:50.14 (23.09)     3:14.85 (47.80)
  4 Leon                          3:22.63    3:16.90        
     1) Birk, Francisco 10           2) Emmanuel, Christopher 12    
     3) Dix, Patrick 9               4) Ziegler, Joseph 10          
                 24.03        49.57 (49.57)
        1:13.57 (24.00)     1:40.49 (50.92)
        2:04.57 (24.08)     2:30.90 (50.41)
        2:53.28 (22.38)     3:16.90 (46.00)
  5 Seminole                      3:20.94    3:19.36        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 11            2) Hoffman, Paul 11            
     3) Gottschling, Erik 9          4) Metka, Alexander 12         
                 23.36        48.66 (48.66)
        1:12.76 (24.10)     1:38.92 (50.26)
        2:03.60 (24.68)     2:30.79 (51.87)
        2:53.72 (22.93)     3:19.36 (48.57)
  6 Belen Jesuit                  3:21.43    3:19.69        
     1) Orozco, Sebastian SO         2) Lacayo, Frankie SR          
     3) Fonseca, Javier SR           4) Araque, Carlos SO           
                 23.86        49.81 (49.81)
        1:13.21 (23.40)     1:39.60 (49.79)
        2:03.60 (24.00)     2:30.60 (51.00)
        2:53.56 (22.96)     3:19.69 (49.09)
  7 Clearwater                    3:22.77    3:22.00        
     1) Bullock, Richard 12          2) Cook, Webster 12            
     3) Lechner, David 11            4) Corbin, Adam 11             
                 23.96        49.27 (49.27)
        1:13.54 (24.27)     1:40.74 (51.47)
        2:05.92 (25.18)     2:33.39 (52.65)
        2:56.34 (22.95)     3:22.00 (48.61)
  8 Nova (Davie)                  3:23.11    3:23.00        
     1) Fermin, Anthony              2) Mishchenko, Peter           
     3) Caysido, Michael             4) Kleynhans, Colton           
                 24.44        51.47 (51.47)
        1:15.61 (24.14)     1:41.58 (50.11)
        2:06.14 (24.56)     2:34.62 (53.04)
        2:57.46 (22.84)     3:23.00 (48.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gulf Breeze                   3:23.75                   
 10 Washington                    3:24.71                   
 11 Wolfson                       3:26.32                   
 12 Vanguard                      3:27.66                   
 13 River Ridge                   3:29.58                   
 14 Gulf Coast                    3:31.03                   
 -- Astronaut                         DQ                    
 -- Naples                            DQ                    

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT