ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Florida High School State 1A
11/19/2005-11/19/2005
Fort Lauderdale, Florida USA



 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:43.16  2004      Heartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin
                          D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion
        State: # 1:45.01  1997      Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
                 1:49.73  AA-A
                 1:53.05  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bolles                        1:48.82    1:46.94 AA-A   
     1) Epley, Rebekah JR            2) Totten, Erica JR            
     3) Sykes, Sarah JR              4) Geary, Caitlin JR           
                 27.13        57.92 (30.79)
        1:23.08 (25.16)     1:46.94 (23.86)
  2 Episcopal                     1:51.66    1:51.68 AA-C   
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR         2) Bennett, Rianna SO          
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08            4) Sullivan, Elle FR           
                 29.23        59.73 (30.50)
        1:26.66 (26.93)     1:51.68 (25.02)
  3 Cocoa Beach                   1:54.20    1:52.62 AA-C   
     1) Nedrud, Stacey 12            2) Lugar, Samantha 11          
     3) Nagy, Julia 10               4) Cox, Sarah 10               
                 27.62        59.41 (31.79)
        1:26.73 (27.32)     1:52.62 (25.89)
  4 Lake Highland                 1:53.89    1:52.71 AA-C   
     1) Taylor, Kaitlin 9            2) Green, Erin 11              
     3) Congdon, Stacy 12            4) Bessire, Suzanne 7          
                 29.20      1:01.73 (32.53)
        1:27.53 (25.80)     1:52.71 (25.18)
  5 Admiral Farragut              1:55.73    1:53.97        
     1) Michota, Stase 11            2) Thompson, Christine 11      
     3) Thompson, Claire 11          4) Adeleye, Titilayo 12        
                 28.94      1:00.77 (31.83)
        1:27.29 (26.52)     1:53.97 (26.68)
  6 Academy HN                    1:54.57    1:54.06        
     1) Ross, Carly 12               2) Russell, Kerry 10           
     3) Hug, Kelley 12               4) Dowdle, Elizabeth 11        
                 29.66      1:03.88 (34.22)
        1:29.14 (25.26)     1:54.06 (24.92)
  7 Trinity Prep                  1:54.66    1:54.60        
     1) Davidson, Katelyn 9          2) Sherdel, Samantha 9         
     3) Hughes, Shelby 10            4) Wall, Mary 8                
                 29.53      1:00.87 (31.34)
        1:28.51 (27.64)     1:54.60 (26.09)
  8 Westminster                   1:56.38    1:55.37        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica         2) Wiriath, Aurelie            
     3) Kranz, Ashley                4) Milanese, Missy             
                 29.33      1:02.80 (33.47)
        1:29.93 (27.13)     1:55.37 (25.44)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cardinal Gibbons              1:56.99                   
 10 Cardinal Mooney               1:58.08                   
 11 Trinity Catholic              1:58.64                   
 12 St. Andrew's                  1:58.79                   
 13 Westmster Chrstn              1:59.50                   
 14 Berkeley                      2:00.57                   
 -- Suncoast                          DQ                    
 -- Gps                               DQ                    

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 5  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:31.22  2000      Cincinnati St. Xavier
                          J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner
        State: # 1:31.62  1999      Bolles
                          A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson
                 1:37.77  AA-A
                 1:39.93  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bolles                        1:36.57    1:35.86 AA-A   
     1) Carral, Santiago JR          2) Lee, Way-Joe SR             
     3) Lewis, Mike SR               4) Guntoro, Bobby JR           
                 25.23        52.30 (27.07)
        1:14.96 (22.66)     1:35.86 (20.90)
  2 Jesuit                        1:38.00    1:36.58 AA-A   
     1) Wyher, Tommy JR              2) Eves, Michael 12            
     3) Lynch, Sully JR              4) Sheridan, Stephen 11        
                 23.10        51.79 (28.69)
        1:15.28 (23.49)     1:36.58 (21.30)
  3 A. Heritage (Pl)              1:38.44    1:38.29 AA-C   
     1) Drannan, Jacob 11            2) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman 11    
     3) Haidar, Nawaf 12             4) Potter, Ben 11              
                 25.26        52.26 (27.00)
        1:15.81 (23.55)     1:38.29 (22.48)
  4 Pine Crest                    1:40.48    1:38.70 AA-C   
     1) Pedraza, Joey JR             2) Manousos, Nicholas FR       
     3) Smith, Tyler JR              4) Garrido, Fernando JR        
                 24.93        54.38 (29.45)
        1:17.18 (22.80)     1:38.70 (21.52)
  5 Eustis                        1:41.30    1:41.53        
     1) Ballard, Matthew 10          2) Brown, Alexander 12         
     3) Duncan, Sean 11              4) Lockwood, Ross 12           
                 26.03        54.45 (28.42)
        1:19.01 (24.56)     1:41.53 (22.52)
  6 Tampa Prep                    1:42.34    1:42.20        
     1) Stumpf, Ryan JR              2) Tropp, CJ SR                
     3) Stumpf, Matt SO              4) Tucker, Matt JR             
                 25.13        54.25 (29.12)
        1:19.12 (24.87)     1:42.20 (23.08)
  7 Lake Highland                 1:42.28    1:42.58        
     1) Raiskin, Marshall 12         2) Larsen, David 11            
     3) Kingman, Mike 12             4) Barrett, Alex 12            
                 25.23        54.59 (29.36)
        1:19.99 (25.40)     1:42.58 (22.59)
  8 St. Andrew's                  1:42.71    1:42.60        
     1) McGrath, James               2) Stevens, Justin             
     3) McCauley, Morgan             4) Milby, Nick                 
                 28.11        55.71 (27.60)
        1:20.79 (25.08)     1:42.60 (21.81)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ransom Everglade              1:44.31                   
 10 Westminster                   1:45.03                   
 11 Cardinal Gibbons              1:45.07                   
 12 Episcopal                     1:45.74                   
 13 Rickards                      1:45.88                   
 14 CCC                           1:47.94                   
 15 Bmchs                         1:48.50                   
 16 Providence                    1:50.85                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 8  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:45.49  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray
        State: # 1:45.49  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 1:51.80  AA-A
                 1:54.40  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Nauta, Chelsea   JR Tampa Prep        1:47.24    1:47.05 AA-A   
                 25.73        53.17 (27.44)
        1:20.23 (27.06)     1:47.05 (26.82)
  2 Sykes, Sarah     JR Bolles            1:49.68    1:48.88 AA-A   
                 26.25        53.90 (27.65)
        1:21.43 (27.53)     1:48.88 (27.45)
  3 Thompson, Clair  11 Admiral Farragut  1:50.89    1:50.02 AA-A   
                 26.04        53.65 (27.61)
        1:21.64 (27.99)     1:50.02 (28.38)
  4 Casey, Katie     JR Bolles            1:51.86    1:51.37 AA-A   
                 26.71        54.83 (28.12)
        1:23.15 (28.32)     1:51.37 (28.22)
  5 Congdon, Stacy   12 Lake Highland     1:54.41    1:52.90 AA-C   
                 26.59        54.56 (27.97)
        1:23.57 (29.01)     1:52.90 (29.33)
  6 Labreche, Ryann     Bishop Verot      1:54.05    1:53.18 AA-C   
                 26.93        55.56 (28.63)
        1:24.54 (28.98)     1:53.18 (28.64)
  7 Soutar, Lauren   JR Pine Crest        1:54.92    1:54.67        
                 26.65        55.37 (28.72)
        1:24.84 (29.47)     1:54.67 (29.83)
  8 Sinska, Sabina   JR Pine Crest        1:54.93    1:55.65        
                 26.83        55.98 (29.15)
        1:25.86 (29.88)     1:55.65 (29.79)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Parker, Madison  SO Bolles            1:54.94                   
 10 Mantay, Krista   11 Monsignor Pace    1:54.95                   
 11 Grams, Ginny      7 Circle Christian  1:54.98                   
 12 Josserand, Tayl  08 Bolles            1:55.91                   
 13 Barnett, Brooke  11 S'Sota Christian  1:56.93                   
 14 Salce, Amy          Community School  1:57.12                   
 15 Aserlind, Ali    SO Gps               1:57.78                   
 16 Parraga, Erika   JR Pine Crest        2:00.01                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 11  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:34.96  1991      Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH
        State: # 1:35.81  2000      Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 1:41.95  AA-A
                 1:44.23  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fraser, Shaune   SR Bolles            1:41.84    1:36.33 AA-A   
                 22.59        46.96 (24.37)
        1:11.60 (24.64)     1:36.33 (24.73)
  2 Martin, Alexand  JR Bolles            1:41.78    1:41.38 AA-A   
                 23.26        49.05 (25.79)
        1:15.38 (26.33)     1:41.38 (26.00)
  3 Detra, Austin    10 S'Sota Christian  1:42.23    1:41.60 AA-A   
                 24.40        49.90 (25.50)
        1:16.06 (26.16)     1:41.60 (25.54)
  4 Montgomery, Pay   9 Trinity Prep      1:44.45    1:43.15 AA-C   
                 24.62        50.67 (26.05)
        1:16.94 (26.27)     1:43.15 (26.21)
  5 Benner, Peter    10 Bmchs             1:45.10    1:43.56 AA-C   
                 24.47        50.45 (25.98)
        1:16.95 (26.50)     1:43.56 (26.61)
  6 Jordan, Jonatha  10 Berkeley          1:43.92    1:45.05        
                 24.04        50.14 (26.10)
        1:17.23 (27.09)     1:45.05 (27.82)
  7 Dodds, Logan     10 West Shore        1:45.66    1:46.61        
                 24.21        51.00 (26.79)
        1:18.68 (27.68)     1:46.61 (27.93)
  8 Novakoff, Andre  SO Pine Crest        1:45.46    1:46.65        
                 23.90        50.09 (26.19)
        1:18.10 (28.01)     1:46.65 (28.55)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Dubrasky, Tayle     Bishop Verot      1:45.88                   
 10 Donnelly, Vinny  FR Jesuit            1:46.03                   
 11 Leemis, Justin   JR Episcopal         1:46.93                   
 12 Dyer, Cameron    JR Bolles            1:47.44                   
 12 Rausch, Spencer  JR Providence        1:47.44                   
 14 Plapp, Byron     SO Bolles            1:47.82                   
 15 Goszczycki, Daw     Pine Crest        1:49.65                   
 16 Torres, Edwin       Mast              1:51.50                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 14  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:58.45  2000      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA
        State: # 1:58.91  1994      Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville
                 2:06.06  AA-A
                 2:09.16  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Totten, Erica    JR Bolles            2:07.07    2:06.51 AA-C   
                 27.47      1:01.23 (33.76)
        1:38.29 (37.06)     2:06.51 (28.22)
  2 Thompson, Chris  11 Admiral Farragut  2:07.50    2:07.06 AA-C   
                 28.76      1:01.32 (32.56)
        1:38.46 (37.14)     2:07.06 (28.60)
  3 Hicks, Ashley     8 C Springs Charte  2:08.57    2:07.10 AA-C   
                 27.48        58.82 (31.34)
        1:37.14 (38.32)     2:07.10 (29.96)
  4 Morgan, Sophie   12 Suncoast          2:07.38    2:07.33 AA-C   
                 27.32      1:00.76 (33.44)
        1:38.31 (37.55)     2:07.33 (29.02)
  5 Conner, Sara     10 S'Sota Christian  2:09.03    2:08.11 AA-C   
                 28.64      1:01.40 (32.76)
        1:38.93 (37.53)     2:08.11 (29.18)
  6 Peacock, Aubrey  08 Bolles            2:08.67    2:08.27 AA-C   
                 28.53      1:00.32 (31.79)
        1:38.71 (38.39)     2:08.27 (29.56)
  7 Silveira, Cat    11 Doral             2:09.41    2:09.19        
                 28.41      1:01.16 (32.75)
        1:38.79 (37.63)     2:09.19 (30.40)
  8 Hamilton, Katie  11 HolyTrinity Epis  2:09.45    2:09.58        
                 27.60      1:00.09 (32.49)
        1:39.10 (39.01)     2:09.58 (30.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Nedrud, Stacey   12 Cocoa Beach       2:09.58                   
 10 Slomka, Christi  10 Am. Heritage(DB)  2:09.70                   
 11 Otte, Ansley     JR Bolles            2:10.10                   
 12 Gillis, Kelly    SR Bolles            2:10.17                   
 13 Smith, Sune A    SR Pine Crest        2:12.95                   
 14 Atkinson, Brook  SO Pine Crest        2:13.57                   
 15 Iglesias, Natas  JR Gps               2:15.78                   
 16 Duret, Pat       12 Cardinal Mooney   2:16.82                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 17  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
        State: # 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:54.17  AA-A
                 1:57.26  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Pedraza, Joey    JR Pine Crest        1:56.73    1:53.40 AA-A   
                 24.17        53.27 (29.10)
        1:26.95 (33.68)     1:53.40 (26.45)
  2 Lee, Way-Joe     SR Bolles            1:54.97    1:54.08 AA-A   
                 24.83        52.92 (28.09)
        1:25.41 (32.49)     1:54.08 (28.67)
  3 Lewis, Mike      SR Bolles            1:55.05    1:56.92 AA-C   
                 24.72        54.72 (30.00)
        1:29.06 (34.34)     1:56.92 (27.86)
  4 Basse, Oliver    10 Benjamin          1:58.56    1:57.92        
                 24.76        53.80 (29.04)
        1:30.33 (36.53)     1:57.92 (27.59)
  5 Lynch, Sully     JR Jesuit            2:00.00    1:59.13        
                 24.98        54.00 (29.02)
        1:31.85 (37.85)     1:59.13 (27.28)
  6 Al-Bader, Abdul  11 A. Heritage (Pl)  1:59.91    1:59.68        
                 25.63        57.30 (31.67)
        1:30.51 (33.21)     1:59.68 (29.17)
  7 Stumpf, Matt     SO Tampa Prep        2:01.83    2:02.55        
                 26.33        58.47 (32.14)
        1:34.41 (35.94)     2:02.55 (28.14)
  8 Geri, Pedro      JR Pine Crest        2:00.47    2:02.81        
                 25.52        56.95 (31.43)
        1:34.15 (37.20)     2:02.81 (28.66)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hicks, Brandon   10 C Springs Charte  2:02.50                   
 10 Barrett, Matt       St. John Neumann  2:02.76                   
 11 Moore, Les        8 A. Heritage (Pl)  2:04.08                   
 12 Hawkins, Chris   JR Bolles            2:04.28                   
 13 Holterman, Nich  SO Providence        2:04.31                   
 14 Manousos, Nicho  FR Pine Crest        2:05.28                   
 15 Attal, Matt      JR Jesuit            2:05.51                   
 16 Caldwell, Casey   9 N'Side Christian  2:06.11                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 20  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL
        State: # 22.62  2000      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.97  AA-A
                 24.49  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Eisenring, Step  FR Pompano Beach       24.60      24.05 AA-C   
  2 Torres, Elisabe  JR St. Johns           24.55      24.14 AA-C   
  3 Burgos, Monica   10 Ransom Everglade    24.11      24.30 AA-C   
  4 Vanderpool-Wall  SO Bolles              24.27      24.34 AA-C   
  5 Rogers, Elizabe  10 Suncoast            24.37      24.45 AA-C   
  6 Lopez, Coral     SR Bolles              24.68      24.52        
  7 Quinn, Meghan    SO Pine Crest          24.79      24.68        
  8 Muth, Katheryne   7 S'Sota Christian    24.32      24.71        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Krauss, Kelsey    9 St. Pete Cath.      24.80                   
 10 Marsh, Katie        St. Andrew's        24.98                   
 10 Smiddy, Susan    SO Gps                 24.98                   
 12 Sandlin, Casey   FR Bolles              25.07                   
 13 Sullivan, Elle   FR Episcopal           25.32                   
 14 Panty, Amanda    11 Indian Rks Chris    25.37                   
 15 Mantel, Alison   JR Gps                 25.53                   
 16 St Louis, Jacki     Shorecrest Prep     25.59                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 23  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 19.69  2002      Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA
        State: # 20.22  2004      Alexander Forbes, Lyman
                 21.29  AA-A
                 21.68  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sutton III, Don  10 Cardinal Gibbons    21.75      21.43 AA-C   
  2 Turner, James    10 Lincoln Park        22.16      21.73        
  3 Caldwell, Trevo  12 St. Pete Cath.      22.00      21.75        
  4 Sheridan, Steve  JR Jesuit              22.06      21.81        
  5 Forte, Travis M  SR Bolles              21.59      21.88        
  6 DeVault, Zach    SR Episcopal           21.88      22.02        
  6 Guntoro, Bobby   JR Bolles              21.78      22.02        
  8 Stumpf, Ryan     JR Tampa Prep          22.02      22.08        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Smith, Tyler     JR Pine Crest          22.20                   
 10 Wollenschlaeger  12 Trinity Catholic    22.25                   
 11 Raiskin, Marsha  12 Lake Highland       22.32                   
 12 Van Zee, Jonath  10 Summit Christian    22.33                   
 13 Bakich, Michael  11 Umatilla            22.71                   
 14 Milby, Nick         St. Andrew's        22.74                   
 15 Garrido, Fernan  JR Pine Crest          22.76                   
 16 Josey, Matt      SR Jesuit              22.81                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 32  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
        State: # 55.06  2004      Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami
                 57.14  AA-A
                 58.39  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lago, Julianne   JR Gps                 56.00      55.16 AA-A   
                 25.64        55.16 (29.52)
  2 Hug, Kelley      12 Academy HN          55.77      55.32 AA-A   
                 25.85        55.32 (29.47)
  3 Sykes, Sarah     JR Bolles              55.90      55.63 AA-A   
                 26.45        55.63 (29.18)
  4 Congdon, Stacy   12 Lake Highland       56.91      56.62 AA-A   
                 26.51        56.62 (30.11)
  5 Epley, Rebekah   JR Bolles              56.79      56.82 AA-A   
                 26.26        56.82 (30.56)
  6 Morgan, Sophie   12 Suncoast            58.37      57.37 AA-C   
                 26.86        57.37 (30.51)
  7 Jamerson, Melis  JR Bolles              58.41      57.96 AA-C   
                 27.31        57.96 (30.65)
  8 Kranz, Ashley       Westminster         58.66      58.75        
                 27.47        58.75 (31.28)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Krauss, Kelsey    9 St. Pete Cath.      59.16                   
 10 Taylor, Kaitlin   9 Lake Highland       59.58                   
 11 White, Robin Li  JR Bolles              59.78                   
 12 Lytle, Theresa   10 Melb. Cent. Cath  1:00.57                   
 13 Gennari, Christ  12 Trinity Catholic  1:01.44                   
 14 Kazmin, Jessica  8T Pine Crest        1:02.02                   
 15 Reitz, Cara      SO Gps               1:02.18                   
 -- Hamilton, Katie  11 HolyTrinity Epis      DQ                    

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 35  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 47.10  1997      Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
        State: # 47.60  1986      Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 51.01  AA-A
                 52.29  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wyher, Tommy     JR Jesuit              49.64      48.35 AA-A   
                 22.20        48.35 (26.15)
  2 Crescimbeni, Jo  10 CALV                51.19      51.12 AA-C   
                 23.76        51.12 (27.36)
  3 Lewis, Mike      SR Bolles              51.09      51.64 AA-C   
                 24.14        51.64 (27.50)
  4 Babakhin, Serge  11 Rickards            51.68      51.76 AA-C   
                 24.17        51.76 (27.59)
  5 Smith, Tyler     JR Pine Crest          53.80      52.56        
                 23.73        52.56 (28.83)
  6 Haidar, Nawaf    12 A. Heritage (Pl)    53.73      52.91        
                 24.45        52.91 (28.46)
  6 Bakich, Michael  11 Umatilla            52.48      52.91        
                 24.32        52.91 (28.59)
  8 Andrepont, Nath  JR Bolles              53.90      53.07        
                 25.19        53.07 (27.88)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Saboff, Ryan     12 Trinity Prep        53.93                   
 10 Burgs, Brett     JR Pine Crest          54.04                   
 11 Polin, Max       SR Nbps                54.16                   
 12 Nicholas, Dameo     Mast                54.64                   
 13 Shutt, Hunter    SO St. Johns           55.05                   
 14 Torres, Edwin       Mast                55.31                   
 15 Martin, Cameron   9 CCC                 55.38                   
 16 Vargas, Luis      9 S'Sota Christian    56.51                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 38  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 48.59  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
        State: # 48.73  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 51.91  AA-A
                 52.93  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Geary, Caitlin   JR Bolles              52.01      51.28 AA-A   
                 24.83        51.28 (26.45)
  2 Torres, Elisabe  JR St. Johns           53.06      52.10 AA-C   
                 25.07        52.10 (27.03)
  3 Rogers, Elizabe  10 Suncoast            52.96      52.42 AA-C   
                 25.19        52.42 (27.23)
  4 Dicks, Chelsea   FR Providence          53.77      53.37        
                 25.73        53.37 (27.64)
  5 Otte, Ansley     JR Bolles              53.45      53.52        
                 26.19        53.52 (27.33)
  6 Muth, Katheryne   7 S'Sota Christian    53.57      53.55        
                 26.05        53.55 (27.50)
  7 Sinska, Sabina   JR Pine Crest          53.41      53.80        
                 25.80        53.80 (28.00)
  8 Lopez, Coral     SR Bolles              53.20      54.01        
                 26.12        54.01 (27.89)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Grams, Ginny      7 Circle Christian    54.15                   
 10 Salce, Amy          Community School    54.27                   
 11 Eisenring, Step  FR Pompano Beach       54.59                   
 12 Quinn, Meghan    SO Pine Crest          54.71                   
 13 Adams, Sarah     12 Circle Christian    54.88                   
 14 Burgos, Monica   10 Ransom Everglade    54.99                   
 15 Soutar, Lauren   JR Pine Crest          55.19                   
 16 Otterson, Krist  JR Episcopal           55.27                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 41  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 43.43  1992      Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH
        State: # 44.04  1991      Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                 46.59  AA-A
                 47.48  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Martin, Alexand  JR Bolles              46.93      46.55 AA-A   
                 22.53        46.55 (24.02)
  2 Turner, James    10 Lincoln Park        47.78      47.07 AA-C   
                 22.86        47.07 (24.21)
  3 Geri, Pedro      JR Pine Crest          48.00      47.68        
                 22.88        47.68 (24.80)
  3 Forte, Travis M  SR Bolles              47.35      47.68        
                 22.70        47.68 (24.98)
  5 Wright, Steven   10 Trinity Prep        47.92      47.92        
                 23.21        47.92 (24.71)
  6 Stumpf, Ryan     JR Tampa Prep          47.89      47.95        
                 22.77        47.95 (25.18)
  7 Sheridan, Steve  JR Jesuit              48.06      48.04        
                 22.60        48.04 (25.44)
  8 Sutton III, Don  10 Cardinal Gibbons    48.08      48.59        
                 23.07        48.59 (25.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Valle, Alfonso   JR Gps                 48.54                   
 10 DeVault, Zach    SR Episcopal           48.77                   
 11 Van Zee, Jonath  10 Summit Christian    49.13                   
 12 Leemis, Justin   JR Episcopal           49.19                   
 13 Frissell, Dusti  11 Berkeley            49.25                   
 14 McGrath, James      St. Andrew's        49.41                   
 15 Caldwell, Trevo  12 St. Pete Cath.      49.45                   
 16 Garrido, Fernan  JR Pine Crest          49.96                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 44  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 4:37.30  1988      Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
        State: # 4:37.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 4:58.15  AA-A
                 5:05.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Nauta, Chelsea   JR Tampa Prep        4:47.84    4:45.12 AA-A   
                 26.29        54.56 (28.27)
        1:23.43 (28.87)     1:52.35 (28.92)
        2:21.35 (29.00)     2:50.43 (29.08)
        3:19.78 (29.35)     3:48.69 (28.91)
        4:17.33 (28.64)     4:45.12 (27.79)
  2 Thompson, Chris  11 Admiral Farragut  4:57.69    4:55.53 AA-A   
                 27.28        56.50 (29.22)
        1:25.81 (29.31)     1:55.59 (29.78)
        2:25.46 (29.87)     2:55.53 (30.07)
        3:25.75 (30.22)     3:56.01 (30.26)
        4:26.23 (30.22)     4:55.53 (29.30)
  3 Thompson, Clair  11 Admiral Farragut  4:56.15    4:56.24 AA-A   
                 27.34        56.12 (28.78)
        1:25.54 (29.42)     1:55.27 (29.73)
        2:25.56 (30.29)     2:55.88 (30.32)
        3:26.26 (30.38)     3:57.31 (31.05)
        4:27.44 (30.13)     4:56.24 (28.80)
  4 Labreche, Ryann     Bishop Verot      4:58.97    4:56.81 AA-A   
                 27.68        57.12 (29.44)
        1:27.07 (29.95)     1:57.57 (30.50)
        2:28.35 (30.78)     2:58.66 (30.31)
        3:28.74 (30.08)     3:58.81 (30.07)
        4:28.36 (29.55)     4:56.81 (28.45)
  5 Casey, Katie     JR Bolles            4:58.81    4:59.14 AA-C   
                 27.42        57.09 (29.67)
        1:26.75 (29.66)     1:57.28 (30.53)
        2:27.72 (30.44)     2:58.34 (30.62)
        3:29.10 (30.76)     3:59.78 (30.68)
        4:29.96 (30.18)     4:59.14 (29.18)
  6 Mantay, Krista   11 Monsignor Pace    5:01.93    5:00.95 AA-C   
                 27.86        57.31 (29.45)
        1:27.41 (30.10)     1:57.80 (30.39)
        2:28.36 (30.56)     2:59.02 (30.66)
        3:29.75 (30.73)     4:00.32 (30.57)
        4:30.94 (30.62)     5:00.95 (30.01)
  7 Barnett, Brooke  11 S'Sota Christian  5:00.17    5:01.28 AA-C   
                 28.22        58.15 (29.93)
        1:28.49 (30.34)     1:59.02 (30.53)
        2:29.46 (30.44)     2:59.91 (30.45)
        3:30.40 (30.49)     4:01.02 (30.62)
        4:31.40 (30.38)     5:01.28 (29.88)
  8 Randolph, Court   8 A. Heritage (Pl)  5:02.61    5:03.22 AA-C   
                 28.45        58.47 (30.02)
        1:28.74 (30.27)     1:59.21 (30.47)
        2:29.78 (30.57)     3:00.36 (30.58)
        3:31.08 (30.72)     4:01.90 (30.82)
        4:32.99 (31.09)     5:03.22 (30.23)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Nagy, Julia      10 Cocoa Beach       5:03.67                   
 10 Michota, Stase   11 Admiral Farragut  5:04.30                   
 11 Sutanto, Magdal  JR Bolles            5:04.31                   
 12 Barton, Lindsey  11 Lake Mary Prep    5:05.83                   
 13 Wine, Sterling    9 Lake Highland     5:07.10                   
 14 Sonstegard, Ann  JR Bolles            5:09.46                   
 15 DeVenuto, Siena  8T Pine Crest        5:09.48                   
 16 Chovanec, Mimi   SR Bolles            5:10.70                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 47  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
        State: # 4:23.90  1982      Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Be
                 4:36.61  AA-A
                 4:43.70  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fraser, Shaune   SR Bolles            4:32.72    4:24.42 AA-A   
                 24.12        50.52 (26.40)
        1:17.10 (26.58)     1:43.93 (26.83)
        2:10.77 (26.84)     2:37.00 (26.23)
        3:03.89 (26.89)     3:31.03 (27.14)
        3:58.37 (27.34)     4:24.42 (26.05)
  2 Pedraza, Joey    JR Pine Crest        4:30.72    4:27.85 AA-A   
                 24.45        50.69 (26.24)
        1:17.30 (26.61)     1:44.43 (27.13)
        2:11.76 (27.33)     2:39.03 (27.27)
        3:06.56 (27.53)     3:34.18 (27.62)
        4:01.73 (27.55)     4:27.85 (26.12)
  3 Detra, Austin    10 S'Sota Christian  4:32.71    4:31.64 AA-A   
                 25.04        51.72 (26.68)
        1:18.86 (27.14)     1:46.06 (27.20)
        2:13.70 (27.64)     2:41.40 (27.70)
        3:09.07 (27.67)     3:36.96 (27.89)
        4:04.85 (27.89)     4:31.64 (26.79)
  4 Montgomery, Pay   9 Trinity Prep      4:40.01    4:39.18 AA-C   
                 25.96        54.08 (28.12)
        1:22.51 (28.43)     1:51.44 (28.93)
        2:20.26 (28.82)     2:48.82 (28.56)
        3:16.44 (27.62)     3:44.13 (27.69)
        4:11.93 (27.80)     4:39.18 (27.25)
  5 Jordan, Jonatha  10 Berkeley          4:43.30    4:40.95 AA-C   
                 25.07        52.52 (27.45)
        1:20.59 (28.07)     1:48.98 (28.39)
        2:17.70 (28.72)     2:46.80 (29.10)
        3:15.71 (28.91)     3:44.90 (29.19)
        4:13.80 (28.90)     4:40.95 (27.15)
  6 Hulme, Michael   JR Bolles            4:41.57    4:41.13 AA-C   
                 25.36        52.80 (27.44)
        1:21.09 (28.29)     1:49.88 (28.79)
        2:19.07 (29.19)     2:48.18 (29.11)
        3:17.45 (29.27)     3:46.12 (28.67)
        4:14.15 (28.03)     4:41.13 (26.98)
  7 Dubrasky, Tayle     Bishop Verot      4:38.22    4:42.04 AA-C   
                 25.12        52.57 (27.45)
        1:20.90 (28.33)     1:49.67 (28.77)
        2:18.46 (28.79)     2:47.46 (29.00)
        3:16.54 (29.08)     3:45.60 (29.06)
        4:14.36 (28.76)     4:42.04 (27.68)
  8 Benner, Peter    10 Bmchs             4:41.69    4:42.47 AA-C   
                 25.95        54.23 (28.28)
        1:22.85 (28.62)     1:51.93 (29.08)
        2:20.96 (29.03)     2:49.86 (28.90)
        3:18.07 (28.21)     3:46.90 (28.83)
        4:15.38 (28.48)     4:42.47 (27.09)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wollenschlaeger  11 Trinity Catholic  4:47.17                   
 10 Dyer, Cameron    JR Bolles            4:48.21                   
 11 Donnelly, Vinny  FR Jesuit            4:49.60                   
 12 Plapp, Byron     SO Bolles            4:49.70                   
 13 Kingman, Mike    12 Lake Highland     4:50.21                   
 14 Dodds, Logan     10 West Shore        4:51.32                   
 15 Goszczycki, Daw     Pine Crest        4:52.95                   
 16 Shutt, Hunter    SO St. Johns         4:58.06                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 50  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:33.71  2002      Ann Arbor Pioneer
                          K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte
        State: # 1:34.98  1992      Pine Crest
                          Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco
                 1:38.82  AA-A
                 1:41.20  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gps                           1:39.94    1:37.02 AA-A   
     1) Smiddy, Susan SO             2) Reitz, Cara SO              
     3) Mantel, Alison JR            4) Lago, Julianne JR           
                 24.94        49.68 (24.74)
        1:13.70 (24.02)     1:37.02 (23.32)
  2 Bolles                        1:38.46    1:37.07 AA-A   
     1) Totten, Erica JR             2) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna 
     3) Lopez, Coral SR              4) Geary, Caitlin JR           
                 24.57        48.66 (24.09)
        1:13.12 (24.46)     1:37.07 (23.95)
  3 Pine Crest                    1:41.74    1:39.42 AA-C   
     1) Quinn, Meghan SO             2) Atkinson, Brooke SO         
     3) Soutar, Lauren JR            4) Sinska, Sabina JR           
                 24.93        49.44 (24.51)
        1:15.01 (25.57)     1:39.42 (24.41)
  4 Episcopal                     1:41.30    1:39.56 AA-C   
     1) Sullivan, Elle FR            2) Otterson, Kristin JR        
     3) Wimberly, Kathleen FR        4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR       
                 25.32        49.73 (24.41)
        1:15.41 (25.68)     1:39.56 (24.15)
  5 Suncoast                      1:41.66    1:39.70 AA-C   
     1) Rogers, Elizabeth 10         2) Holtz, Jamie 10             
     3) Engelhart, Casey 9           4) Morgan, Sophie 12           
                 24.30        49.76 (25.46)
        1:15.82 (26.06)     1:39.70 (23.88)
  6 Tampa Prep                    1:41.79    1:41.64        
     1) Nauta, Chelsea JR            2) Stephen, Alex SR            
     3) Harman, Crystal SR           4) Sienkiewicz, Katie MS       
                 23.78        50.25 (26.47)
        1:16.48 (26.23)     1:41.64 (25.16)
  7 Circle Christian              1:42.96    1:42.19        
     1) Grams, Ginny 7               2) Grams, Emily 7              
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10            4) Adams, Sarah 12             
                 25.04        50.93 (25.89)
        1:17.20 (26.27)     1:42.19 (24.99)
  8 Shorecrest Prep               1:42.63    1:42.50        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR        2) Shea, Rachel                
     3) St Louis, Jackie             4) Lowry, Sandy SO             
                 26.46        52.66 (26.20)
        1:17.27 (24.61)     1:42.50 (25.23)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ransom Everglade              1:43.06                   
 10 St. Johns                     1:43.45                   
 11 Lake Highland                 1:43.89                   
 12 Academy HN                    1:44.30                   
 13 Bishop Verot                  1:44.60                   
 14 Nbps                          1:45.43                   
 15 Lincoln Park                  1:46.84                   
 -- Westminster                       DQ                    

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 53  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 1:22.80  1996      Birmingham Brother Rice
                          K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel
        State: # 1:24.64  1990      Bolles
                          Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi
                 1:27.50  AA-A
                 1:29.26  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bolles                        1:27.62    1:24.25#AA-A   
     1) Fraser, Shaune SR            2) Forte, Travis Michael SR    
     3) Guntoro, Bobby JR            4) Martin, Alexander JR        
                 20.73        41.87 (21.14)
        1:03.16 (21.29)     1:24.25 (21.09)
  2 Pine Crest                    1:29.21    1:26.60 AA-A   
     1) Geri, Pedro JR               2) Novakoff, Andrew SO         
     3) Burgs, Brett JR              4) Smith, Tyler JR             
                 21.72        43.58 (21.86)
        1:05.61 (22.03)     1:26.60 (20.99)
  3 St. Andrew's                  1:29.23    1:29.23 AA-C   
     1) McGrath, James               2) Carbonell, Kevin            
     3) McCauley, Morgan             4) Milby, Nick                 
                 22.99        45.66 (22.67)
        1:07.47 (21.81)     1:29.23 (21.76)
  4 Jesuit                        1:29.80    1:29.42        
     1) Josey, Matt SR               2) Werdine, Andrew 10          
     3) Attal, Matt JR               4) Lynch, Sullivan 11          
                 22.79        45.22 (22.43)
        1:07.76 (22.54)     1:29.42 (21.66)
  5 Trinity Prep                  1:29.55    1:29.53        
     1) Wright, Steven 10            2) Hughes, Patrick 11          
     3) Saboff, Ryan 12              4) Montgomery, Payne 9         
                 22.09        44.60 (22.51)
        1:06.96 (22.36)     1:29.53 (22.57)
  6 Cardinal Gibbons              1:30.64    1:29.59        
     1) Edgar, Stephen 12            2) Meiners III, John 12        
     3) Hillman, JR 12               4) Sutton III, Donald 10       
                 22.86        45.76 (22.90)
        1:08.69 (22.93)     1:29.59 (20.90)
  7 Episcopal                     1:30.93    1:30.40        
     1) DeVault, Zach SR             2) Hardy, Zachary SO           
     3) DeVault, Drew FR             4) Leemis, Justin JR           
                 21.92        44.89 (22.97)
        1:08.22 (23.33)     1:30.40 (22.18)
  8 Ransom Everglade              1:32.10    1:31.63        
     1) Benjamin, David 12           2) Dixon, Ian 11               
     3) Rivas, Braulio 12            4) Shriver, Teddy 11           
                 22.63        45.51 (22.88)
        1:09.07 (23.56)     1:31.63 (22.56)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Tampa Prep                    1:32.11                   
 10 St. Pete Cath.                1:32.22                   
 11 Gps                           1:32.37                   
 12 Westminster                   1:32.86                   
 13 Berkeley                      1:33.79                   
 14 Lincoln Park                  1:34.00                   
 15 CCC                           1:35.11                   
 16 West Shore                    1:35.78                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 56  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
        State: # 54.69  1997      Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park
                 57.89  AA-A
                 59.58  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lago, Julianne   JR Gps                 58.85      56.52 AA-A   
                 28.13        56.52 (28.39)
  2 Hug, Kelley      12 Academy HN          57.42      56.86 AA-A   
                 27.73        56.86 (29.13)
  3 Peacock, Aubrey  08 Bolles              58.09      57.43 AA-A   
                 28.49        57.43 (28.94)
  4 Nedrud, Stacey   12 Cocoa Beach         58.28      57.63 AA-A   
                 27.96        57.63 (29.67)
  5 Epley, Rebekah   JR Bolles              57.96      57.70 AA-A   
                 28.23        57.70 (29.47)
  6 Atkinson, Brook  SO Pine Crest          58.76      58.60 AA-C   
                 28.19        58.60 (30.41)
  7 Free, Samantha   10 Mount Dora          59.50      59.53 AA-C   
                 28.54        59.53 (30.99)
  8 Michota, Stase   11 Admiral Farragut    59.45    1:00.20        
                 29.25      1:00.20 (30.95)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hicks, Ashley     8 C Springs Charte    59.56                   
 10 Eccher, Jessica  FR Bolles            1:00.06                   
 11 Panty, Amanda    11 Indian Rks Chris  1:00.27                   
 12 Jong, Yuliana    JR Bolles            1:00.40                   
 13 Kranz, Ashley       Westminster       1:00.93                   
 14 Dicks, Chelsea   FR Providence        1:01.02                   
 15 Iglesias, Natas  JR Gps               1:01.50                   
 16 Taylor, Kaitlin   9 Lake Highland     1:01.66                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 59  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
        State: # 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles
                 52.14  AA-A
                 53.63  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wyher, Tommy     JR Jesuit              50.32      49.65 AA-A   
                 23.75        49.65 (25.90)
  2 Crescimbeni, Jo  10 CALV                52.69      52.27 AA-C   
                 25.58        52.27 (26.69)
  3 Raiskin, Marsha  12 Lake Highland       53.34      53.16 AA-C   
                 25.60        53.16 (27.56)
  4 Novakoff, Andre  SO Pine Crest          53.95      53.29 AA-C   
                 26.42        53.29 (26.87)
  5 Carral, Santiag  JR Bolles              53.57      53.36 AA-C   
                 26.28        53.36 (27.08)
  6 Babakhin, Serge  11 Rickards            54.22      53.72        
                 26.43        53.72 (27.29)
  7 Drannan, Jacob   11 A. Heritage (Pl)    54.18      53.85        
                 26.50        53.85 (27.35)
  8 Basse, Oliver    10 Benjamin            54.21      54.66        
                 26.83        54.66 (27.83)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Johnson, Luke    SR Woodham             54.23                   
 10 Dixon, Ian       11 Ransom Everglade    54.31                   
 11 Hulme, Michael   JR Bolles              54.40                   
 12 Burgs, Brett     JR Pine Crest          54.93                   
 13 Wright, Steven   10 Trinity Prep        55.11                   
 13 Ballard, Matthe  10 Eustis              55.11                   
 15 Martin, Cameron   9 CCC                 55.40                   
 16 Rausch, Spencer  JR Providence          57.63                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 62  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $   59.20  2005      Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
        State: # 1:01.98  2001      Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
                 1:05.58  AA-A
                 1:07.24  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Marsh, Katie        St. Andrew's      1:05.56    1:05.33 AA-A   
                 30.79      1:05.33 (34.54)
  2 Slomka, Christi  10 Am. Heritage(DB)  1:06.54    1:05.39 AA-A   
                 30.76      1:05.39 (34.63)
  3 Totten, Erica    JR Bolles            1:06.44    1:06.69 AA-C   
                 31.71      1:06.69 (34.98)
  4 Talwar, Kylee    FR Bolles            1:07.58    1:06.73 AA-C   
                 31.62      1:06.73 (35.11)
  5 Conner, Sara     10 S'Sota Christian  1:08.21    1:06.83 AA-C   
                 32.07      1:06.83 (34.76)
  6 Silveira, Cat    11 Doral             1:06.89    1:07.89        
                 31.65      1:07.89 (36.24)
  7 Hartman, Elizab  JR Episcopal         1:08.04    1:08.34        
                 32.62      1:08.34 (35.72)
  8 Johnson, Britta  SR Bolles            1:07.17    1:08.47        
                 32.69      1:08.47 (35.78)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Mumford, Caitli  FR Bolles            1:08.21         J         
 10 Bennett, Rianna  SO Episcopal         1:08.22                   
 11 Duret, Pat       12 Cardinal Mooney   1:08.52                   
 12 McCaw, Christin     Bishop Verot      1:08.98                   
 13 Sherdel, Samant   9 Trinity Prep      1:09.20                   
 14 Lugar, Samantha  11 Cocoa Beach       1:09.43                   
 15 Howard, Sarah    10 Haven Christian   1:09.66                   
 16 Green, Erin      11 Lake Highland     1:09.93                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 65  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
        State: # 54.72  2004      Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
                 58.65  AA-A
               1:00.23  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lee, Way-Joe     SR Bolles              59.63      58.35 AA-A   
                 27.45        58.35 (30.90)
  2 Al-Bader, Abdul  11 A. Heritage (Pl)    59.79      59.42 AA-C   
                 27.69        59.42 (31.73)
  3 Vallette, Dan    12 HolyTrinity Epis    59.53    1:00.81        
                 27.81      1:00.81 (33.00)
  4 Stevens, Justin     St. Andrew's      1:00.40    1:01.32        
                 28.10      1:01.32 (33.22)
  5 Leigh, Mike         Gps               1:01.92    1:01.73        
                 28.78      1:01.73 (32.95)
  6 Wang, Jay-Yun    12 Trinity Prep      1:03.14    1:01.90        
                 29.48      1:01.90 (32.42)
  7 Stumpf, Matt     SO Tampa Prep        1:02.57    1:01.91        
                 29.65      1:01.91 (32.26)
  8 Samuel, Henry    SO Shorecrest Prep   1:03.03    1:03.29        
                 29.56      1:03.29 (33.73)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gordon, Josh     JR Shorecrest Prep   1:03.60                   
 10 Naylor, Bryson   10 Suncoast          1:03.63                   
 11 Manousos, Nicho  FR Pine Crest        1:04.08                   
 12 Barrett, Matt       St. John Neumann  1:04.32                   
 13 Wai, Arthur         Rickards          1:04.62                   
 14 Holterman, Nich  SO Providence        1:05.44                   
 15 Grassano, Alex   12 Grandview Prep    1:05.52                   
 16 Lilly, Erik         Westminster       1:05.59                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 68  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 3:24.08  1996      Jacksonville Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
        State: # 3:24.08  1996      Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
                 3:34.79  AA-A
                 3:40.55  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gps                           3:37.10    3:32.29 AA-A   
     1) Lago, Julianne JR            2) Aserlind, Ali SO            
     3) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline SO   4) Mantel, Alison JR           
                 24.63        50.43 (50.43)
        1:16.10 (25.67)     1:44.80 (54.37)
        2:10.64 (25.84)     2:39.31 (54.51)
        3:04.72 (25.41)     3:32.29 (52.98)
  2 Pine Crest                    3:38.80    3:35.15 AA-C   
     1) Quinn, Meghan SO             2) Atkinson, Brooke SO         
     3) Soutar, Lauren JR            4) Sinska, Sabina JR           
                 25.63        54.73 (54.73)
        1:19.92 (25.19)     1:47.83 (53.10)
        2:13.30 (25.47)     2:41.90 (54.07)
        3:07.27 (25.37)     3:35.15 (53.25)
  3 Cocoa Beach                   3:38.75    3:35.72 AA-C   
     1) Nagy, Julia 10               2) Ware, Catherine 12          
     3) Lugar, Samantha 11           4) Nedrud, Stacey 12           
                 25.96        53.34 (53.34)
        1:19.51 (26.17)     1:48.71 (55.37)
        2:14.35 (25.64)     2:42.89 (54.18)
        3:07.99 (25.10)     3:35.72 (52.83)
  4 Suncoast                      3:41.58    3:37.02 AA-C   
     1) Rogers, Elizabeth 10         2) Holtz, Jamie 10             
     3) Templin, Alison 10           4) Morgan, Sophie 12           
                 25.14        53.36 (53.36)
        1:19.72 (26.36)     1:48.83 (55.47)
        2:15.26 (26.43)     2:44.55 (55.72)
        3:09.64 (25.09)     3:37.02 (52.47)
  5 Episcopal                     3:41.58    3:39.17 AA-C   
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR         2) Sullivan, Elle FR           
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08            4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR       
                 26.29        54.63 (54.63)
        1:20.68 (26.05)     1:50.41 (55.78)
        2:16.87 (26.46)     2:45.11 (54.70)
        3:11.23 (26.12)     3:39.17 (54.06)
  6 Admiral Farragut              3:41.48    3:39.80 AA-C   
     1) Thompson, Claire 11          2) Michota, Stase 11           
     3) Thompson, Christine 11       4) Adeleye, Titilayo 12        
                 25.72        52.61 (52.61)
        1:19.69 (27.08)     1:48.62 (56.01)
        2:14.00 (25.38)     2:41.06 (52.44)
        3:09.18 (28.12)     3:39.80 (58.74)
  7 Lake Highland                 3:42.81    3:40.08 AA-C   
     1) Congdon, Stacy 12            2) Bessire, Suzanne 7          
     3) Springman, Hayley 7          4) Green, Erin 11              
                 25.95        53.71 (53.71)
        1:19.50 (25.79)     1:47.85 (54.14)
        2:14.47 (26.62)     2:44.26 (56.41)
        3:10.86 (26.60)     3:40.08 (55.82)
  8 Tampa Prep                    3:40.32    3:40.41 AA-C   
     1) Nauta, Chelsea JR            2) Carter, Katie MS            
     3) Stephen, Alex SR             4) Sienkiewicz, Katie MS       
                 24.57        50.22 (50.22)
        1:17.61 (27.39)     1:47.23 (57.01)
        2:14.63 (27.40)     2:44.86 (57.63)
        3:11.46 (26.60)     3:40.41 (55.55)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Academy HN                    3:44.16                   
 10 Ransom Everglade              3:46.52                   
 11 Cardinal Gibbons              3:47.11                   
 12 Bishop Verot                  3:48.68                   
 13 Nbps                          3:49.72                   
 14 St. Johns                     3:51.83                   
 15 Berkeley                      3:55.68                   
 16 Providence                    3:59.17                   

     

 FHSAA SD State Series 2                      11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
               2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals                
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 71  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
==================================================================
     National: $ 3:01.80  1999      Jacksonville Bolles
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
        State: # 3:01.80  1999      Bolles
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
                 3:12.69  AA-A
                 3:16.14  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bolles                        3:10.96    3:05.48 AA-A   
     1) Fraser, Shaune SR            2) Forte, Travis Michael SR    
     3) Guntoro, Bobby JR            4) Martin, Alexander JR        
                 21.68        45.04 (45.04)
        1:06.84 (21.80)     1:31.55 (46.51)
        1:54.15 (22.60)     2:19.17 (47.62)
        2:41.36 (22.19)     3:05.48 (46.31)
  2 Pine Crest                    3:14.58    3:09.30 AA-A   
     1) Geri, Pedro JR               2) Novakoff, Andrew SO         
     3) Garrido, Fernando JR         4) Pedraza, Joey JR            
                 22.73        47.53 (47.53)
        1:10.06 (22.53)     1:34.82 (47.29)
        1:57.09 (22.27)     2:22.71 (47.89)
        2:44.89 (22.18)     3:09.30 (46.59)
  3 Jesuit                        3:13.56    3:11.50 AA-A   
     1) Sheridan, Steven JR          2) Lynch, Sullivan 11          
     3) Attal, Matt JR               4) Wyher, Tommy JR             
                 22.67        48.27 (48.27)
        1:11.14 (22.87)     1:36.70 (48.43)
        2:00.08 (23.38)     2:25.79 (49.09)
        2:47.61 (21.82)     3:11.50 (45.71)
  4 Trinity Prep                  3:17.00    3:13.85 AA-C   
     1) Wright, Steven 10            2) Montgomery, Payne 9         
     3) Saboff, Ryan 12              4) Hughes, Patrick 11          
                 23.04        48.22 (48.22)
        1:10.98 (22.76)     1:35.85 (47.63)
        1:58.94 (23.09)     2:24.45 (48.60)
        2:47.94 (23.49)     3:13.85 (49.40)
  5 Episcopal                     3:19.44    3:17.22        
     1) Leemis, Justin JR            2) Overton, William SO         
     3) Hardy, Zachary SO            4) DeVault, Zach SR            
                 23.53        48.65 (48.65)
        1:12.27 (23.62)     1:38.51 (49.86)
        2:01.71 (23.20)     2:28.49 (49.98)
        2:51.37 (22.88)     3:17.22 (48.73)
  6 A. Heritage (Pl)              3:17.15    3:18.27        
     1) Haidar, Nawaf 12             2) Potter, Ben 11              
     3) Drannan, Jacob 11            4) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman 11    
                 23.08        48.09 (48.09)
        1:11.68 (23.59)     1:38.21 (50.12)
        2:01.78 (23.57)     2:27.72 (49.51)
        2:52.15 (24.43)     3:18.27 (50.55)
  7 St. Andrew's                  3:21.80    3:20.88        
     1) McGrath, James               2) Carbonell, Kevin            
     3) McCauley, Morgan             4) Milby, Nick                 
                 24.56        50.04 (50.04)
        1:13.77 (23.73)     1:40.97 (50.93)
        2:04.30 (23.33)     2:30.44 (49.47)
        2:54.09 (23.65)     3:20.88 (50.44)
  8 Lake Highland                 3:21.29    3:21.14        
     1) Raiskin, Marshall 12         2) Gorman, Greg 10             
     3) Kingman, Mike 12             4) Barrett, Alex 12            
                 23.36        49.35 (49.35)
        1:13.70 (24.35)     1:40.06 (50.71)
        2:04.46 (24.40)     2:31.85 (51.79)
        2:55.35 (23.50)     3:21.14 (49.29)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bishop Verot                  3:23.47                   
 10 Ransom Everglade              3:23.87                   
 11 Cardinal Gibbons              3:26.68                   
 12 Benjamin                      3:26.96                   
 13 Berkeley                      3:27.39                   
 14 Rickards                      3:29.60                   
 15 Community School              3:30.44                   
 -- Lincoln Park                      DQ                    

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT