ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Purdue Invitational
11/20/2005-11/20/2005
West Lafayette, Indiana USA

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:28.10  2005      Georgia, Georgia
                          Joyce, Kearns, Georoff,Weir
      Varsity:   1:31.09  2005      Purdue, Purdue
                          Leupold,Duhac,Willis,Hentschel
                 1:31.01  A
                 1:33.74  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tennessee  'A'                           1:33.25 B      
     1) Magnuson, Christine          2) Tomes, Megan                
     3) Gehring, Katie               4) Terveer, Abbi               
                 11.46        23.44 (23.44)
          34.51 (11.07)       46.56 (23.12)
          57.92 (11.36)     1:10.23 (23.67)
        1:21.09 (10.86)     1:33.25 (23.02)
  2 UF  'A'                                  1:33.43 B      
     1) Healy, Colleen               2) Vanderbilt, Samantha        
     3) Huff, Mandy                  4) Lago, Jenny                 
                 11.46        23.54 (23.54)
          34.53 (10.99)       46.77 (23.23)
          57.90 (11.13)     1:10.31 (23.54)
        1:21.24 (10.93)     1:33.43 (23.12)
  3 Missouri  'A'                            1:33.75        
     1) Hogan, Shannon               2) Gates, Katie                
     3) Patterson, Taye              4) Halvorson, Lori             
                 11.29        23.35 (23.35)
          34.47 (11.12)       47.05 (23.70)
          58.02 (10.97)     1:10.24 (23.19)
        1:21.38 (11.14)     1:33.75 (23.51)
  4 NU  'A'                                  1:33.91        
     1) Hupman, Andrea FR            2) Petric, Sara JR             
     3) Braun, Katie FR              4) Oeser, Michelle JR          
                 11.62        23.44 (23.44)
          34.37 (10.93)       46.65 (23.21)
          58.18 (11.53)     1:10.58 (23.93)
        1:21.71 (11.13)     1:33.91 (23.33)
  5 Purdue  'A'                              1:33.92        
     1) Vogel, Kimbre JR             2) Willis, Lauren SO           
     3) Chandler, Erica SR           4) Hentschel, Susan JR         
                 11.53        23.80 (23.80)
          34.91 (11.11)       46.96 (23.16)
          58.21 (11.25)     1:10.49 (23.53)
        1:21.79 (11.30)     1:33.92 (23.43)
  6 Missouri State  'A'                      1:36.34        
     1) Hawkins, Jordan Fr           2) Rojas, Andi So              
     3) Meuer, Kyla Jr               4) O'Neil, Marcy Sr            
                 11.75        24.32 (24.32)
          35.64 (11.32)       48.27 (23.95)
          59.62 (11.35)     1:12.23 (23.96)
        1:23.78 (11.55)     1:36.34 (24.11)
  7 SIU  'A'                                 1:40.89        
     1) Kinsella, Kelsey SR          2) Mullendore, Karin FR        
     3) Janssen, Jennifer SR         4) Quarry, Danielle FR         
                 12.31        25.29 (25.29)
          37.11 (11.82)       50.33 (25.04)
        1:02.45 (12.12)     1:15.88 (25.55)
        1:27.53 (11.65)     1:40.89 (25.01)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 Purdue  'B'                             x1:35.35        
     1) Sitarz, Rachel JR            2) Merte, Jennifer JR          
     3) Gill, Jenae SO               4) Telfer, Katharine JR        
                 11.75        23.95 (23.95)
          35.33 (11.38)       47.80 (23.85)
          59.14 (11.34)     1:11.55 (23.75)
        1:22.94 (11.39)     1:35.35 (23.80)
 10 Tennessee  'C'                          x1:35.92        
     1) Quinn, Ashley                2) Hartman, Sallye             
     3) Fessel, Jacque               4) Mathes, Carly               
                 12.18        24.65 (24.65)
          35.90 (11.25)       48.55 (23.90)
          59.88 (11.33)     1:12.28 (23.73)
        1:23.56 (11.28)     1:35.92 (23.64)
 11 UF  'B'                                 x1:36.05        
     1) Vollmer, Dana                2) Weiman, Candace             
     3) Burckle, Caroline            4) Pike, Natalie               
                 11.89        24.31 (24.31)
          35.51 (11.20)       48.12 (23.81)
          59.25 (11.13)     1:12.02 (23.90)
        1:23.37 (11.35)     1:36.05 (24.03)
 12 Tennessee  'B'                          x1:36.12        
     1) Christy, Elizabeth           2) Fehrman, Laura              
     3) Vincent, Danyelle            4) Nauta, Brittany             
                 11.92        24.63 (24.63)
          35.92 (11.29)       48.52 (23.89)
          59.81 (11.29)     1:12.15 (23.63)
        1:23.69 (11.54)     1:36.12 (23.97)
 13 Missouri  'B'                           x1:37.46        
     1) Cox, Lauren                  2) Bennett, Allie              
     3) Sullivan, Carly              4) Bellis, Caroline            
                 12.09        24.79 (24.79)
          36.30 (11.51)       49.10 (24.31)
        1:00.65 (11.55)     1:13.09 (23.99)
        1:24.60 (11.51)     1:37.46 (24.37)
 14 Purdue  'C'                             x1:38.49        
     1) Lapinskas, Christina SO      2) Takaki, Carlene JR          
     3) Ring, Emily FR               4) Gettings, Erin JR           
                 12.25        24.99 (24.99)
          36.61 (11.62)       49.30 (24.31)
        1:01.34 (12.04)     1:14.16 (24.86)
        1:25.73 (11.57)     1:38.49 (24.33)
 15 Missouri  'C'                           x1:39.38        
     1) Menefee, Sarah               2) Olson, Brooke               
     3) David, Kirsten               4) Jacinto, Arica              
                 12.24        25.25 (25.25)
          36.76 (11.51)       49.69 (24.44)
        1:01.64 (11.95)     1:14.34 (24.65)
        1:26.30 (11.96)     1:39.38 (25.04)
 16 NU  'B'                                 x1:39.60        
     1) Welnhofer, Katie FR          2) Fry, Hayley FR              
     3) Bailis, Jessie FR            4) Mueller, Amy JR             
                 12.21        24.96 (24.96)
          36.44 (11.48)       49.06 (24.10)
        1:01.17 (12.11)     1:14.20 (25.14)
        1:26.38 (12.18)     1:39.60 (25.40)
 17 Tennessee  'D'                          x1:40.47        
     1) Lange, Betsy                 2) Lutz, Julia                 
     3) Brockman, Betsy              4) McCall, Sarah               
                 12.42        25.14 (25.14)
          37.53 (12.39)       50.55 (25.41)
        1:02.47 (11.92)     1:15.40 (24.85)
        1:27.35 (11.95)     1:40.47 (25.07)
 18 Purdue  'D'                             x1:45.51        
     1) Koehn, Ashley SR             2) Giles, Jordan SO            
     3) Salas, Carly FR              4) Collip, Briann SO           
                 12.45        25.64 (25.64)
          38.80 (13.16)       53.20 (27.56)
        1:05.60 (12.40)     1:19.01 (25.81)
        1:31.39 (12.38)     1:45.51 (26.50)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:18.28  2004      Minnesota, Minnesoat
                          Silkaitis,Osten,Volcansek,Cerensek
      Varsity:   1:19.50  1998      Purdue, Purdeu
                          Smardo,Weis,Larsen,Ullom
                 1:18.47  A
                 1:20.82  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 UF  'A'                                  1:20.47 B      
     1) Townsend, Darian             2) Lochte, Ryan                
     3) Penniman, Daniel             4) Borreca, Nicholas           
                  9.95        20.57 (20.57)
           29.61 (9.04)       40.13 (19.56)
           49.63 (9.50)     1:00.61 (20.48)
         1:09.90 (9.29)     1:20.47 (19.86)
  2 NU  'A'                                  1:20.60 B      
     1) Alexandrov, Mike             2) Grevers, Matt               
     3) Bubolz, Kyle                 4) Dexter, Ben                 
                 10.31        20.86 (20.86)
           30.00 (9.14)       40.45 (19.59)
           49.67 (9.22)     1:00.17 (19.72)
         1:09.74 (9.57)     1:20.60 (20.43)
  3 SIU  'A'                                 1:22.01        
     1) Ackerman, Stephan FR         2) Gasparovich, Case SO        
     3) Riekena, Bryan JR            4) Hedo, Dennis FR             
                 10.23        20.90 (20.90)
           30.64 (9.74)       41.52 (20.62)
           51.07 (9.55)     1:01.95 (20.43)
         1:11.37 (9.42)     1:22.01 (20.06)
  4 Missouri State  'A'                      1:22.74        
     1) Richards, Mitch Sr           2) Beasley, Matt Sr            
     3) Gayo, Ignacio So             4) Serra, Victor Fr            
                 10.17        20.99 (20.99)
           30.65 (9.66)       41.50 (20.51)
           51.16 (9.66)     1:02.12 (20.62)
         1:11.86 (9.74)     1:22.74 (20.62)
  5 Purdue Swimming  'A'                     1:23.44        
     1) Smith, Trey JR               2) King, Adam SR               
     3) Schmitt, John FR             4) Pereira, Andre SR           
                 10.12        21.02 (21.02)
           30.80 (9.78)       41.90 (20.88)
           51.64 (9.74)     1:02.75 (20.85)
         1:12.42 (9.67)     1:23.44 (20.69)
  6 Missouri  'A'                            1:23.49        
     1) Lukas, Chris                 2) Zasadny, Alex               
     3) Buhr, Dan                    4) Kaufman, Gilad              
                 10.46        21.26 (21.26)
           31.20 (9.94)       42.17 (20.91)
           51.98 (9.81)     1:02.77 (20.60)
         1:12.55 (9.78)     1:23.49 (20.72)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 UF  'B'                                 x1:23.93        
     1) Smith, James                 2) Coan, Matthew               
     3) Wilder, Russell              4) Ballatore, Ron              
                 10.51        21.54 (21.54)
           31.37 (9.83)       42.48 (20.94)
           52.45 (9.97)     1:03.36 (20.88)
         1:13.09 (9.73)     1:23.93 (20.57)
 10 NU  'B'                                 x1:25.41        
     1) Ehret, Jon                   2) Sourbeer, James             
     3) Cunnick, Charlie             4) Beckman, Adam               
                 10.39        21.24 (21.24)
          31.53 (10.29)       42.94 (21.70)
           52.86 (9.92)     1:04.19 (21.25)
         1:14.09 (9.90)     1:25.41 (21.22)
 11 Missouri  'B'                           x1:25.69        
     1) Difford, Bryan               2) Dahlke, Matt                
     3) McCaffrey, Garrett           4) Hubbard, Brad               
                 10.70        21.97 (21.97)
           31.93 (9.96)       43.11 (21.14)
          53.26 (10.15)     1:04.46 (21.35)
        1:14.71 (10.25)     1:25.69 (21.23)
 12 Purdue Swimming  'B'                    x1:25.71        
     1) Mullen, John SO              2) Colley, Joe SO              
     3) Ranochak, Jon SO             4) Decker, Ryan FR             
                 10.34        21.49 (21.49)
           31.43 (9.94)       42.71 (21.22)
           52.64 (9.93)     1:03.79 (21.08)
        1:14.27 (10.48)     1:25.71 (21.92)
 13 UF  'C'                                 x1:26.07        
     1) Johnson, Grant               2) Hughes, Tim                 
     3) Bernard, Chris               4) Jones, Brett                
                 10.75        21.81 (21.81)
           31.65 (9.84)       42.93 (21.12)
          53.28 (10.35)     1:04.52 (21.59)
        1:14.72 (10.20)     1:26.07 (21.55)
 14 Missouri  'C'                           x1:26.24        
     1) Sundvold, Bobby              2) Wilson, Joe                 
     3) Howard, Lex                  4) Smith, Eric                 
                 10.82        21.86 (21.86)
          31.96 (10.10)       43.34 (21.48)
          53.38 (10.04)     1:04.53 (21.19)
        1:14.97 (10.44)     1:26.24 (21.71)
 15 Purdue Swimming  'C'                    x1:28.25        
     1) Hedge, Dave SO               2) Scholz, Blake SR            
     3) Hedge, Michael FR            4) Zehrung, Luke FR            
                 10.90        22.19 (22.19)
          32.48 (10.29)       43.88 (21.69)
          54.47 (10.59)     1:06.10 (22.22)
        1:16.48 (10.38)     1:28.25 (22.15)

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   4:37.11  2005      Emily Mason, Arizona
      Varsity:   4:47.09  11/18/2005Erica Chandler, PURDUE
                 4:45.46  A
                 4:54.02  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chandler, Erica  SR Purdue            4:48.01    4:47.09 B      
                 26.34        55.14 (28.80)
        1:24.38 (29.24)     1:53.38 (29.00)
        2:22.27 (28.89)     2:51.28 (29.01)
        3:20.33 (29.05)     3:49.62 (29.29)
        4:18.63 (29.01)     4:47.09 (28.46)
  2 Larson, Kim         UF                4:55.03    4:52.43 B      
                 27.46        56.81 (29.35)
        1:26.53 (29.72)     1:56.33 (29.80)
        2:25.97 (29.64)     2:55.75 (29.78)
        3:25.22 (29.47)     3:54.49 (29.27)
        4:23.71 (29.22)     4:52.43 (28.72)
  3 Burckle, Caroli     UF                4:55.17    4:52.82 B      
                 26.84        55.47 (28.63)
        1:24.92 (29.45)     1:54.55 (29.63)
        2:24.32 (29.77)     2:54.34 (30.02)
        3:24.26 (29.92)     3:54.17 (29.91)
        4:24.09 (29.92)     4:52.82 (28.73)
  4 Granger, Jill       Missouri          4:57.29    4:53.13 B      
                 27.32        56.45 (29.13)
        1:25.94 (29.49)     1:55.58 (29.64)
        2:25.42 (29.84)     2:55.12 (29.70)
        3:24.77 (29.65)     3:54.50 (29.73)
        4:24.11 (29.61)     4:53.13 (29.02)
  5 Sullivan, Carly     Missouri          4:59.44    4:55.14        
                 26.91        56.41 (29.50)
        1:26.37 (29.96)     1:56.46 (30.09)
        2:26.20 (29.74)     2:55.98 (29.78)
        3:26.17 (30.19)     3:56.26 (30.09)
        4:26.23 (29.97)     4:55.14 (28.91)
  6 Smith, Kelsey       UF                4:56.45    4:55.54        
                 27.34        57.01 (29.67)
        1:26.65 (29.64)     1:56.55 (29.90)
        2:26.27 (29.72)     2:56.05 (29.78)
        3:25.91 (29.86)     3:56.23 (30.32)
        4:26.26 (30.03)     4:55.54 (29.28)
  7 Lesneski, Staci  SO Purdue            4:57.44    4:56.78        
                 26.89        56.33 (29.44)
        1:26.22 (29.89)     1:56.17 (29.95)
        2:26.22 (30.05)     2:56.58 (30.36)
        3:26.90 (30.32)     3:57.41 (30.51)
        4:27.49 (30.08)     4:56.78 (29.29)
  8 Shehorn, Christ  FR Purdue            4:58.12    4:57.36        
                 27.39        56.85 (29.46)
        1:26.63 (29.78)     1:56.73 (30.10)
        2:26.68 (29.95)     2:56.69 (30.01)
        3:26.77 (30.08)     3:57.12 (30.35)
        4:27.65 (30.53)     4:57.36 (29.71)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Maccherola, Sam     Tennessee         5:01.47    4:55.58        
                 26.71        55.88 (29.17)
        1:25.37 (29.49)     1:55.52 (30.15)
        2:25.83 (30.31)     2:56.36 (30.53)
        3:26.62 (30.26)     3:56.88 (30.26)
        4:26.55 (29.67)     4:55.58 (29.03)
 10 Weatherman, Nic  SO Purdue            4:59.52    4:56.44        
                 27.43        57.11 (29.68)
        1:26.95 (29.84)     1:56.91 (29.96)
        2:26.91 (30.00)     2:56.68 (29.77)
        3:26.21 (29.53)     3:56.71 (30.50)
        4:27.02 (30.31)     4:56.44 (29.42)
 11 Guenthner, Laur     UF                5:01.27    4:56.68        
                 27.39        56.58 (29.19)
        1:26.23 (29.65)     1:56.04 (29.81)
        2:26.00 (29.96)     2:56.16 (30.16)
        3:26.30 (30.14)     3:56.48 (30.18)
        4:26.83 (30.35)     4:56.68 (29.85)
 12 Gilliam, Kristi     UF                4:59.63    4:58.36        
                 27.96        57.46 (29.50)
        1:27.37 (29.91)     1:57.37 (30.00)
        2:27.42 (30.05)     2:57.46 (30.04)
        3:27.60 (30.14)     3:57.83 (30.23)
        4:28.32 (30.49)     4:58.36 (30.04)
 13 Laaper, Yvonne   SR Purdue            4:59.59    4:58.56        
                 28.06        57.79 (29.73)
        1:27.81 (30.02)     1:57.64 (29.83)
        2:27.70 (30.06)     2:58.26 (30.56)
        3:28.48 (30.22)     3:58.89 (30.41)
        4:29.10 (30.21)     4:58.56 (29.46)
 14 Geisler, Liz     Sr Missouri State    5:00.75    5:02.31        
                 27.70        57.25 (29.55)
        1:27.56 (30.31)     1:58.00 (30.44)
        2:28.76 (30.76)     2:59.38 (30.62)
        3:29.88 (30.50)     4:00.98 (31.10)
        4:31.95 (30.97)     5:02.31 (30.36)
 15 Cain, Misty         Tennessee         5:00.07    5:03.23        
                 28.34        58.63 (30.29)
        1:28.98 (30.35)     1:59.45 (30.47)
        2:30.08 (30.63)     3:00.95 (30.87)
        3:31.60 (30.65)     4:02.39 (30.79)
        4:32.96 (30.57)     5:03.23 (30.27)
 16 Moreau, Laurie      UF                5:01.18    5:04.07        
                 28.45        58.96 (30.51)
        1:29.79 (30.83)     2:00.58 (30.79)
        2:31.38 (30.80)     3:01.86 (30.48)
        3:32.43 (30.57)     4:02.94 (30.51)
        4:33.58 (30.64)     5:04.07 (30.49)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Dudar, Elyse     FR Purdue            5:04.20    4:58.48        
                 27.38        57.03 (29.65)
        1:27.02 (29.99)     1:57.10 (30.08)
        2:27.56 (30.46)     2:57.92 (30.36)
        3:28.40 (30.48)     3:58.86 (30.46)
        4:29.18 (30.32)     4:58.48 (29.30)
 18 Tannhauser, Jam     UF                5:02.03    4:59.35        
                 28.01        57.49 (29.48)
        1:27.29 (29.80)     1:57.46 (30.17)
        2:27.75 (30.29)     2:58.26 (30.51)
        3:28.53 (30.27)     3:59.24 (30.71)
        4:29.61 (30.37)     4:59.35 (29.74)
 19 Allfrey, Nicole     UF                5:02.25    5:00.08        
                 28.04        58.30 (30.26)
        1:28.26 (29.96)     1:58.54 (30.28)
        2:28.53 (29.99)     2:59.06 (30.53)
        3:29.53 (30.47)     4:00.02 (30.49)
        4:30.45 (30.43)     5:00.08 (29.63)
 20 David, Kirsten      Missouri          5:02.57    5:00.69        
                 28.32        58.35 (30.03)
        1:28.50 (30.15)     1:59.11 (30.61)
        2:29.26 (30.15)     2:59.68 (30.42)
        3:29.80 (30.12)     4:00.61 (30.81)
        4:31.01 (30.40)     5:00.69 (29.68)
 21 Telfer, Kathari  JR Purdue            5:06.34    5:01.45        
                 26.81        56.40 (29.59)
        1:26.87 (30.47)     1:57.64 (30.77)
        2:28.32 (30.68)     2:59.01 (30.69)
        3:29.61 (30.60)     4:00.34 (30.73)
        4:31.03 (30.69)     5:01.45 (30.42)
 22 Mueller, Amy     JR NU                5:04.12    5:02.37        
                 27.73        57.86 (30.13)
        1:28.18 (30.32)     1:58.61 (30.43)
        2:29.10 (30.49)     2:59.71 (30.61)
        3:30.65 (30.94)     4:01.59 (30.94)
        4:32.66 (31.07)     5:02.37 (29.71)
 23 Harris, Kristen     UF                5:04.12    5:04.22        
                 28.23        58.39 (30.16)
        1:28.79 (30.40)     1:59.19 (30.40)
        2:29.77 (30.58)     3:00.60 (30.83)
        3:31.52 (30.92)     4:02.73 (31.21)
        4:33.82 (31.09)     5:04.22 (30.40)
 24 Pontecore, Laur     Missouri          5:07.51    5:09.21        
                 28.85        59.47 (30.62)
        1:30.38 (30.91)     2:01.39 (31.01)
        2:32.46 (31.07)     3:03.66 (31.20)
        3:35.18 (31.52)     4:06.70 (31.52)
        4:38.18 (31.48)     5:09.21 (31.03)
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   4:15.06  2004      Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan
      Varsity:   4:21.37  2001      Matthew Martin, Purdue
                 4:19.63  A
                 4:27.41  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan        UF                4:28.35    4:21.07 B      
                 23.83        50.24 (26.41)
        1:16.54 (26.30)     1:43.07 (26.53)
        2:09.44 (26.37)     2:35.78 (26.34)
        3:02.17 (26.39)     3:29.04 (26.87)
        3:55.41 (26.37)     4:21.07 (25.66)
  2 Santoro, Antoni  FR SIU               4:27.28    4:22.93 B      
                 24.51        50.98 (26.47)
        1:17.47 (26.49)     1:44.03 (26.56)
        2:10.82 (26.79)     2:37.53 (26.71)
        3:04.34 (26.81)     3:31.22 (26.88)
        3:57.22 (26.00)     4:22.93 (25.71)
  3 Davis, Brian        NU                4:30.66    4:27.06 B      
                 24.87        51.57 (26.70)
        1:18.46 (26.89)     1:45.40 (26.94)
        2:12.32 (26.92)     2:39.21 (26.89)
        3:06.34 (27.13)     3:33.35 (27.01)
        4:00.57 (27.22)     4:27.06 (26.49)
  4 Work, Tobias        UF                4:29.23    4:27.54        
                 25.09        51.90 (26.81)
        1:18.96 (27.06)     1:46.17 (27.21)
        2:12.89 (26.72)     2:40.16 (27.27)
        3:07.18 (27.02)     3:33.98 (26.80)
        4:01.16 (27.18)     4:27.54 (26.38)
  5 Hartley, Brian      UF                4:29.54    4:27.83        
                 24.95        52.03 (27.08)
        1:19.17 (27.14)     1:46.37 (27.20)
        2:13.40 (27.03)     2:40.43 (27.03)
        3:07.40 (26.97)     3:34.31 (26.91)
        4:01.53 (27.22)     4:27.83 (26.30)
  6 Nilsson, Eric       NU                4:29.30    4:29.75        
                 24.67        51.15 (26.48)
        1:17.71 (26.56)     1:44.65 (26.94)
        2:12.01 (27.36)     2:39.51 (27.50)
        3:07.28 (27.77)     3:35.06 (27.78)
        4:02.79 (27.73)     4:29.75 (26.96)
  7 Pajares, Eduard  Fr Missouri State    4:30.58    4:31.61        
                 24.92        52.04 (27.12)
        1:19.46 (27.42)     1:47.21 (27.75)
        2:14.52 (27.31)     2:42.25 (27.73)
        3:09.84 (27.59)     3:37.44 (27.60)
        4:05.25 (27.81)     4:31.61 (26.36)
  8 Nead, Kevin         UF                4:31.90    4:32.62        
                 25.32        52.39 (27.07)
        1:19.81 (27.42)     1:47.23 (27.42)
        2:14.68 (27.45)     2:42.45 (27.77)
        3:09.79 (27.34)     3:37.54 (27.75)
        4:05.42 (27.88)     4:32.62 (27.20)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Coan, Matthew       UF                4:33.71    4:30.34        
                 25.30        52.50 (27.20)
        1:19.89 (27.39)     1:47.45 (27.56)
        2:15.21 (27.76)     2:42.42 (27.21)
        3:09.87 (27.45)     3:37.46 (27.59)
        4:04.21 (26.75)     4:30.34 (26.13)
 10 Jaben, Max          UF                4:33.03    4:30.69        
                 25.49        52.54 (27.05)
        1:19.91 (27.37)     1:47.47 (27.56)
        2:15.02 (27.55)     2:42.26 (27.24)
        3:09.74 (27.48)     3:36.97 (27.23)
        4:04.02 (27.05)     4:30.69 (26.67)
 11 McLarty, Dustin     UF                4:32.85    4:32.09        
                 24.96        52.23 (27.27)
        1:19.77 (27.54)     1:47.69 (27.92)
        2:15.71 (28.02)     2:43.35 (27.64)
        3:11.00 (27.65)     3:38.64 (27.64)
        4:05.94 (27.30)     4:32.09 (26.15)
 12 Sigler, Jason    JR SIU               4:33.17    4:32.46        
                 24.82        51.64 (26.82)
        1:18.62 (26.98)     1:45.62 (27.00)
        2:13.15 (27.53)     2:40.97 (27.82)
        3:08.86 (27.89)     3:37.10 (28.24)
        4:05.35 (28.25)     4:32.46 (27.11)
 13 Watts, Tim       FR Purdue Swimming   4:32.14    4:33.86        
                 24.73        51.71 (26.98)
        1:19.23 (27.52)     1:46.97 (27.74)
        2:14.90 (27.93)     2:42.91 (28.01)
        3:10.90 (27.99)     3:39.17 (28.27)
        4:06.91 (27.74)     4:33.86 (26.95)
 14 Davis, Sean      FR Purdue Swimming   4:36.58    4:37.00        
                 25.30        52.42 (27.12)
        1:20.24 (27.82)     1:48.15 (27.91)
        2:16.21 (28.06)     2:44.14 (27.93)
        3:12.48 (28.34)     3:40.75 (28.27)
        4:09.16 (28.41)     4:37.00 (27.84)
 15 D'Amico, Gavin      NU                4:36.86    4:38.27        
                 25.86        53.41 (27.55)
        1:21.16 (27.75)     1:48.90 (27.74)
        2:16.63 (27.73)     2:44.59 (27.96)
        3:13.09 (28.50)     3:41.43 (28.34)
        4:10.22 (28.79)     4:38.27 (28.05)
 16 Hubbard, Brad       Missouri          4:36.47    4:44.27        
                 25.31        52.95 (27.64)
        1:21.02 (28.07)     1:49.71 (28.69)
        2:18.76 (29.05)     2:48.02 (29.26)
        3:17.02 (29.00)     3:46.25 (29.23)
        4:15.64 (29.39)     4:44.27 (28.63)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bernard, Chris      UF                4:38.37    4:33.03        
                 25.19        52.71 (27.52)
        1:20.47 (27.76)     1:48.38 (27.91)
        2:16.13 (27.75)     2:43.68 (27.55)
        3:11.25 (27.57)     3:38.92 (27.67)
        4:06.25 (27.33)     4:33.03 (26.78)
 18 Thompson, Craig  SO Purdue Swimming   4:38.86    4:33.88        
                 25.40        53.03 (27.63)
        1:20.82 (27.79)     1:48.60 (27.78)
        2:16.62 (28.02)     2:44.67 (28.05)
        3:12.24 (27.57)     3:39.65 (27.41)
        4:07.15 (27.50)     4:33.88 (26.73)
 19 Lee, Brandon        Missouri          4:36.89    4:36.06        
                 25.48        53.14 (27.66)
        1:21.30 (28.16)     1:49.20 (27.90)
        2:17.53 (28.33)     2:45.75 (28.22)
        3:14.05 (28.30)     3:41.15 (27.10)
        4:08.47 (27.32)     4:36.06 (27.59)
 20 Hughes, Tim         UF                4:38.57    4:37.70        
                 25.83        53.94 (28.11)
        1:22.11 (28.17)     1:50.34 (28.23)
        2:18.55 (28.21)     2:46.75 (28.20)
        3:14.94 (28.19)     3:43.28 (28.34)
        4:11.16 (27.88)     4:37.70 (26.54)
 21 Wolfred, Mark    SR Purdue Swimming   4:39.41    4:37.88        
                 25.94        53.63 (27.69)
        1:21.46 (27.83)     1:49.44 (27.98)
        2:17.49 (28.05)     2:45.60 (28.11)
        3:13.62 (28.02)     3:41.94 (28.32)
        4:10.32 (28.38)     4:37.88 (27.56)
 22 Jones, Brett        UF                4:39.26    4:38.25        
                 25.66        53.96 (28.30)
        1:22.36 (28.40)     1:50.63 (28.27)
        2:18.94 (28.31)     2:47.18 (28.24)
        3:15.33 (28.15)     3:43.40 (28.07)
        4:11.32 (27.92)     4:38.25 (26.93)
 23 Bullock, Ryan    Jr Missouri State    4:40.65    4:39.20        
                 25.52        53.39 (27.87)
        1:21.69 (28.30)     1:49.92 (28.23)
        2:18.24 (28.32)     2:46.54 (28.30)
        3:14.84 (28.30)     3:43.26 (28.42)
        4:11.64 (28.38)     4:39.20 (27.56)
 24 Baumann, Thomas     Missouri          4:41.02    4:41.16        
                 25.90        54.03 (28.13)
        1:22.34 (28.31)     1:50.86 (28.52)
        2:19.55 (28.69)     2:48.12 (28.57)
        3:16.91 (28.79)     3:45.30 (28.39)
        4:13.34 (28.04)     4:41.16 (27.82)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:54.37  2005      Kirsty Coventry, Auburn
      Varsity:   2:01.46  2002      Jennifer Bean, Purdue
                 2:00.52  A
                 2:04.29  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Weiman, Candace     UF                2:02.53    2:01.24 B      
                 26.63        58.21 (31.58)
        1:32.89 (34.68)     2:01.24 (28.35)
  2 Paglini, Katie   JR NU                2:04.87    2:03.51 B      
                 26.76        57.94 (31.18)
        1:34.37 (36.43)     2:03.51 (29.14)
  3 Tomes, Megan        Tennessee         2:04.67    2:03.78 B      
                 27.16        58.63 (31.47)
        1:35.46 (36.83)     2:03.78 (28.32)
  4 Merte, Jennifer  JR Purdue            2:03.82    2:03.95 B      
                 26.50        58.17 (31.67)
        1:34.52 (36.35)     2:03.95 (29.43)
  5 Pike, Natalie       UF                2:05.16    2:04.09 B      
                 27.80        58.71 (30.91)
        1:35.99 (37.28)     2:04.09 (28.10)
  6 Carusone, Ashle     UF                2:05.31    2:04.94        
                 27.88        59.61 (31.73)
        1:36.21 (36.60)     2:04.94 (28.73)
  7 Braun, Katie     FR NU                2:04.61    2:05.38        
                 26.76        58.49 (31.73)
        1:36.16 (37.67)     2:05.38 (29.22)
  8 Halvorson, Lori     Missouri          2:05.04    2:05.86        
                 27.33        58.69 (31.36)
        1:37.61 (38.92)     2:05.86 (28.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Clay, Tiffany       Tennessee         2:08.06    2:03.87 B      
                 27.04      1:00.92 (33.88)
        1:35.59 (34.67)     2:03.87 (28.28)
 10 Mathes, Carly       Tennessee         2:05.41    2:04.50        
                 27.21        58.97 (31.76)
        1:36.16 (37.19)     2:04.50 (28.34)
 11 Bastien, Jill       Missouri          2:06.89    2:05.23        
                 27.65      1:00.11 (32.46)
        1:36.13 (36.02)     2:05.23 (29.10)
 12 Grace, Shannon   SO Purdue            2:05.43    2:05.52        
                 27.97      1:01.72 (33.75)
        1:36.93 (35.21)     2:05.52 (28.59)
 13 Lesneski, Staci  SO Purdue            2:07.08    2:06.51        
                 27.79      1:01.01 (33.22)
        1:37.54 (36.53)     2:06.51 (28.97)
 14 Rojas, Andi      So Missouri State    2:07.98    2:06.58        
                 27.43      1:00.95 (33.52)
        1:37.38 (36.43)     2:06.58 (29.20)
 15 Charley, Amy        Missouri          2:07.91    2:06.67        
                 28.13      1:00.21 (32.08)
        1:37.05 (36.84)     2:06.67 (29.62)
 16 Belk, Rory       JR Purdue            2:08.31    2:07.30        
                 27.99      1:01.92 (33.93)
        1:37.36 (35.44)     2:07.30 (29.94)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Cox, Lauren         Missouri          2:09.29    2:06.63        
                 27.52        59.16 (31.64)
        1:37.94 (38.78)     2:06.63 (28.69)
 18 Hyman, Lauren    SO Purdue            2:09.94    2:07.46        
                 27.31      1:00.57 (33.26)
        1:38.34 (37.77)     2:07.46 (29.12)
 19 Lago, Jenny         UF                2:10.31    2:07.61        
                 27.33        59.09 (31.76)
        1:38.16 (39.07)     2:07.61 (29.45)
 20 Huff, Mandy         UF                2:09.42    2:08.77        
                 28.78      1:02.45 (33.67)
        1:39.32 (36.87)     2:08.77 (29.45)
 21 Baumann, Corali     Missouri          2:09.91    2:08.84        
                 27.45      1:00.52 (33.07)
        1:39.14 (38.62)     2:08.84 (29.70)
 22 Christy, Elizab     Tennessee         2:09.26    2:10.13        
                 28.52      1:01.57 (33.05)
        1:40.43 (38.86)     2:10.13 (29.70)
 23 Bunford, Nora    JR SIU               2:08.98    2:10.33        
                 27.75      1:02.10 (34.35)
        1:38.64 (36.54)     2:10.33 (31.69)
 24 Brockman, Betsy     Tennessee         2:10.09    2:13.22        
                 29.27      1:02.64 (33.37)
        1:42.02 (39.38)     2:13.22 (31.20)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:45.56  2004      Louis Paul, Purdue
      Varsity:   1:44.65  2005      Louis Paul, Purdue
                 1:46.49  A
                 1:49.89  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Alexandrov, Mik     NU                1:50.73    1:48.04 B      
                 23.53        51.64 (28.11)
        1:22.71 (31.07)     1:48.04 (25.33)
  2 Maire, Romain    SO Purdue Swimming   1:50.16    1:48.13 B      
                 23.42        50.36 (26.94)
        1:22.57 (32.21)     1:48.13 (25.56)
  3 Ally, Bradley       UF                1:50.55    1:48.62 B      
                 23.74        51.09 (27.35)
        1:22.67 (31.58)     1:48.62 (25.95)
  4 Townsend, Daria     UF                1:49.68    1:49.44 B      
                 23.66        51.17 (27.51)
        1:23.96 (32.79)     1:49.44 (25.48)
  5 Pogioli, Giorda  SR Purdue Swimming   1:51.13    1:49.94        
                 24.09        52.52 (28.43)
        1:23.25 (30.73)     1:49.94 (26.69)
  6 Beasley, Matt    Sr Missouri State    1:51.29    1:50.71        
                 23.99        51.88 (27.89)
        1:24.19 (32.31)     1:50.71 (26.52)
  7 McGee, Gareth    FR SIU               1:53.08    1:51.85        
                 24.71        52.19 (27.48)
        1:26.04 (33.85)     1:51.85 (25.81)
  8 Kim, Jin-Soo     SO Purdue Swimming   1:52.39    1:54.26        
                 24.46        53.97 (29.51)
        1:26.35 (32.38)     1:54.26 (27.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tinajero, Chris  JR SIU               1:54.46    1:52.38        
                 24.62        52.92 (28.30)
        1:25.29 (32.37)     1:52.38 (27.09)
 10 Ballatore, Ron      UF                1:53.51    1:52.59        
                 24.56        52.76 (28.20)
        1:26.43 (33.67)     1:52.59 (26.16)
 11 Difford, Bryan      Missouri          1:54.07    1:53.23        
                 24.67        53.85 (29.18)
        1:26.85 (33.00)     1:53.23 (26.38)
 12 Fischetti, Robe     UF                1:54.49    1:53.47        
                 24.87        53.69 (28.82)
        1:26.33 (32.64)     1:53.47 (27.14)
 13 Johnson, Seth    Jr Missouri State    1:54.66    1:54.60        
                 24.63        54.92 (30.29)
        1:26.98 (32.06)     1:54.60 (27.62)
 14 Darmitzel, Davi     Missouri          1:53.27    1:54.62        
                 24.58        53.65 (29.07)
        1:27.27 (33.62)     1:54.62 (27.35)
 15 Beckman, Adam       NU                1:54.29    1:54.65        
                 24.88        53.70 (28.82)
        1:27.99 (34.29)     1:54.65 (26.66)
 16 Sundvold, Bobby     Missouri          1:54.72    1:55.66        
                 24.75        54.28 (29.53)
        1:28.62 (34.34)     1:55.66 (27.04)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Deery, Kyle         UF                1:54.86    1:54.12        
                 25.23        55.21 (29.98)
        1:27.30 (32.09)     1:54.12 (26.82)
 18 Mullervy, Scott     UF                1:55.54    1:54.53        
                 25.23        54.30 (29.07)
        1:27.70 (33.40)     1:54.53 (26.83)
 19 Kaufman, Gilad      Missouri          1:56.77    1:55.80        
                 24.84        55.76 (30.92)
        1:29.74 (33.98)     1:55.80 (26.06)
 20 Cunnick, Charli     NU                1:56.72    1:55.91        
                 24.43        54.06 (29.63)
        1:29.40 (35.34)     1:55.91 (26.51)
 21 Marrucho, Alexa  FR SIU               1:57.16    1:55.93        
                 25.36        53.57 (28.21)
        1:29.24 (35.67)     1:55.93 (26.69)
 22 Goertzen, AJ     So Missouri State    1:57.39    1:56.02        
                 24.79        54.92 (30.13)
        1:29.18 (34.26)     1:56.02 (26.84)
 23 Mrazek, William     UF                1:57.40    1:56.28        
                 25.68        55.04 (29.36)
        1:28.00 (32.96)     1:56.28 (28.28)
 24 King, Miguel     JR SIU               1:57.22    1:58.03        
                 24.91        56.45 (31.54)
        1:29.46 (33.01)     1:58.03 (28.57)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   21.89  2005      Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia
      Varsity:   22.83  2005      Christine Leupold, Purdue
                 22.88  A
                 23.56  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hupman, Andrea   FR NU                  23.18      23.24 B      
                 11.54        23.24 (11.70)
  1 Hogan, Shannon      Missouri            23.22      23.24 B      
                 11.28        23.24 (11.96)
  3 Magnuson, Chris     Tennessee           23.23      23.30 B      
                 11.43        23.30 (11.87)
  4 Vollmer, Dana       UF                  23.46      23.44 B      
                 11.36        23.44 (12.08)
  5 Willis, Lauren   SO Purdue              23.60      23.68        
                 11.52        23.68 (12.16)
  6 Hentschel, Susa  JR Purdue              23.37      23.69        
                 11.60        23.69 (12.09)
  7 Vogel, Kimbre    JR Purdue              23.48      23.75        
                 11.52        23.75 (12.23)
  8 Gehring, Katie      Tennessee           23.82      24.00        
                 11.74        24.00 (12.26)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gill, Jenae      SO Purdue              23.94      23.86        
                 11.54        23.86 (12.32)
 10 Oeser, Michelle  JR NU                  24.04      23.87        
                 11.58        23.87 (12.29)
 11 Terveer, Abbi       Tennessee           23.94      23.91        
                 11.61        23.91 (12.30)
 12 Sitarz, Rachel   JR Purdue              23.85      24.05        
                 11.78        24.05 (12.27)
 13 Grace, Shannon   SO Purdue              24.18      24.19        
                 11.98        24.19 (12.21)
 14 Madeira, Isabel  FR SIU                 24.10      24.21        
                 11.80        24.21 (12.41)
 15 Halvorson, Lori     Missouri            24.10      24.22        
                 11.83        24.22 (12.39)
 16 Gates, Katie        Missouri            23.97      24.23        
                 11.78        24.23 (12.45)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Petric, Sara     JR NU                  24.36      23.91        
                 11.49        23.91 (12.42)
 18 Schoborg, Liz       Missouri            24.28      24.03        
                 11.61        24.03 (12.42)
 18 Patterson, Taye     Missouri            24.35      24.03        
                 11.62        24.03 (12.41)
 20 Fehrman, Laura      Tennessee           24.20      24.35        
                 11.82        24.35 (12.53)
 21 Vincent, Danyel     Tennessee           24.34      24.43        
                 12.03        24.43 (12.40)
 22 Healy, Colleen      UF                  24.26      24.44        
                 12.02        24.44 (12.42)
 23 Nauta, Brittany     Tennessee           24.33      24.47        
                 11.98        24.47 (12.49)
 24 Hawkins, Jordan  Fr Missouri State      24.27      24.50        
                 11.82        24.50 (12.68)

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   19.44  2004      Matt Grevers, Northwestern
      Varsity:   20.08  1997      Frank Smardo, Purdue
                 19.74  A
                 20.33  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt       NU                  20.36      19.98 B      
                  9.61        19.98 (10.37)
  2 Bubolz, Kyle        NU                  20.78      20.49        
                 10.05        20.49 (10.44)
  3 Richards, Mitch  Sr Missouri State      20.56      20.65        
                 10.08        20.65 (10.57)
  4 Borreca, Nichol     UF                  20.89      20.74        
                 10.11        20.74 (10.63)
  5 Clark, Bennett      Missouri            20.81      20.85        
                 10.03        20.85 (10.82)
  5 Riekena, Bryan   JR SIU                 20.97      20.85        
                  9.97        20.85 (10.88)
  7 Ackerman, Steph  FR SIU                 20.96      20.93        
                 10.17        20.93 (10.76)
  8 Hedo, Dennis     FR SIU                 20.65      21.03        
                 10.22        21.03 (10.81)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smith, Trey      JR Purdue Swimming     21.03      21.01        
                 10.14        21.01 (10.87)
 10 Penniman, Danie     UF                  21.04      21.08        
                 10.20        21.08 (10.88)
 11 Gasparovich, Ca  SO SIU                 21.20      21.21        
                 10.22        21.21 (10.99)
 12 Serra, Victor    Fr Missouri State      21.18      21.24        
                 10.28        21.24 (10.96)        
 
 13 Smith, James        UF                  21.20      21.41        
                 10.50        21.41 (10.91)
 14 Lukas, Chris        Missouri            21.17      21.44        
                 10.42        21.44 (11.02)
 15 Schmitt, John    FR Purdue Swimming     21.29      21.60        
                 10.49        21.60 (11.11)
 -- Gayo, Ignacio    So Missouri State      21.04         DQ        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Dexter, Ben         NU                  21.59      21.21        
                 10.43        21.21 (10.78)
 18 Pereira, Andre   SR Purdue Swimming     21.30      21.37        
                 10.34        21.37 (11.03)
 19 Zasadny, Alex       Missouri            21.30      21.49        
                 10.45        21.49 (11.04)
 20 Buhr, Dan           Missouri            21.45      21.54        
                 10.53        21.54 (11.01)
 20 Mullen, John     SO Purdue Swimming     21.35      21.54        
                 10.37        21.54 (11.17)
 22 Wilder, Russell     UF                  21.49      21.63        
                 10.62        21.63 (11.01)
 23 King, Adam       SR Purdue Swimming     21.33      21.68        
                 10.51        21.68 (11.17)
 24 Ballatore, Ron      UF                  21.51      21.94        
                 10.75        21.94 (11.19)
 
                    
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   3:33.89  2005      Georgia, Georgia
                          Arsenault, Poewe, DeScenza, Weir
      Varsity:   3:41.12  2002      Purdue
                          Dolansky, Lange, Finnerty, Paradeise
                 3:38.02  A
                 3:44.86  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tennessee  'A'                           3:41.15 B      
     1) Fessel, Jacque               2) Clay, Tiffany               
     3) Magnuson, Christine          4) Tomes, Megan                
                 26.44        54.59 (54.59)
        1:23.66 (29.07)   1:57.20 (1:02.61)
        2:22.56 (25.36)     2:51.50 (54.30)
        3:15.17 (23.67)     3:41.15 (49.65)
  2 UF  'A'                                  3:44.47 B      
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha         2) Hartley, Amanda             
     3) Weiman, Candace              4) Vollmer, Dana               
                 27.32        56.22 (56.22)
        1:26.48 (30.26)   2:01.40 (1:05.18)
        2:26.28 (24.88)     2:54.65 (53.25)
        3:18.53 (23.88)     3:44.47 (49.82)
  3 Purdue  'A'                              3:46.03        
     1) Gill, Jenae SO               2) Grace, Shannon SO           
     3) Takaki, Carlene JR           4) Chandler, Erica SR          
                 27.47        56.80 (56.80)
        1:11.02 (14.22)   2:00.70 (1:03.90)
        2:26.07 (25.37)     2:55.77 (55.07)
        3:19.50 (23.73)     3:46.03 (50.26)
  4 NU  'A'                                  3:46.51        
     1) Paglini, Katie JR            2) Fry, Hayley FR              
     3) Braun, Katie FR              4) Hupman, Andrea FR           
                 28.28        58.07 (58.07)
        1:27.80 (29.73)   2:02.23 (1:04.16)
        2:27.83 (25.60)     2:57.23 (55.00)
        3:12.07 (14.84)     3:46.51 (49.28)
  5 Missouri  'A'                            3:50.41        
     1) Halvorson, Lori              2) Bastien, Jill               
     3) Schoborg, Liz                4) Hogan, Shannon              
                 28.59        58.75 (58.75)
        1:29.69 (30.94)   2:04.22 (1:05.47)
        2:29.76 (25.54)     2:59.62 (55.40)
        3:23.83 (24.21)     3:50.41 (50.79)
  6 Missouri State  'A'                      3:53.69        
     1) Zeller, Allison Jr           2) Meuer, Kyla Jr              
     3) Rojas, Andi So               4) Hawkins, Jordan Fr          
                 28.04        58.02 (58.02)
        1:27.93 (29.91)   2:03.41 (1:05.39)
        2:30.03 (26.62)     3:00.67 (57.26)
        3:25.75 (25.08)     3:53.69 (53.02)
  7 SIU  'A'                                 3:59.76        
     1) Dvorak, Kelly FR             2) Bunford, Nora JR            
     3) Quarry, Danielle FR          4) Madeira, Isabel FR          
                 28.96        59.96 (59.96)
        1:30.39 (30.43)   2:06.35 (1:06.39)
        2:21.71 (15.36)   3:07.77 (1:01.42)
        3:31.63 (23.86)     3:59.76 (51.99)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 UF  'B'                                 x3:50.74        
     1) Smith, Kelsey                2) Huff, Mandy                 
     3) Lago, Jenny                  4) Burckle, Caroline           
                 28.25        57.23 (57.23)
        1:28.23 (31.00)   2:03.49 (1:06.26)
        2:29.86 (26.37)     3:00.14 (56.65)
        3:24.26 (24.12)     3:50.74 (50.60)
 10 Purdue  'B'                             x3:52.79        
     1) Vogel, Kimbre JR             2) Lavers, Jennifer SO         
     3) Helman, Rachael SO           4) Willis, Lauren SO           
                 28.99        59.36 (59.36)
        1:29.25 (29.89)   2:03.06 (1:03.70)
        2:30.10 (27.04)     3:01.07 (58.01)
        3:25.82 (24.75)     3:52.79 (51.72)
 11 Tennessee  'B'                          x3:53.12        
     1) Nauta, Brittany              2) McCall, Sarah               
     3) Mathes, Carly                4) Terveer, Abbi               
                 28.65        57.89 (57.89)
        1:28.80 (30.91)   2:04.41 (1:06.52)
        2:31.07 (26.66)     3:01.88 (57.47)
        3:26.30 (24.42)     3:53.12 (51.24)
 12 Missouri  'B'                           x3:53.28        
     1) Menefee, Sarah               2) Bowcutt, Kayla              
     3) Sullivan, Carly              4) Cox, Lauren                 
                 29.05        59.22 (59.22)
        1:29.68 (30.46)   2:04.60 (1:05.38)
        2:30.52 (25.92)     3:00.77 (56.17)
        3:25.82 (25.05)     3:53.28 (52.51)
 13 UF  'C'                                 x3:54.55        
     1) Harris, Kristen              2) Carusone, Ashley            
     3) Healy, Colleen               4) Pike, Natalie               
                 28.89        58.70 (58.70)
        1:31.06 (32.36)   2:06.88 (1:08.18)
        2:32.96 (26.08)     3:03.26 (56.38)
        3:27.80 (24.54)     3:54.55 (51.29)
 14 Tennessee  'C'                          x3:56.08        
     1) Christy, Elizabeth           2) Hartman, Sallye             
     3) Lange, Betsy                 4) Fehrman, Laura              
                 29.61    1:00.70 (1:00.70)
        1:31.36 (30.66)   2:06.80 (1:06.10)
        2:33.29 (26.49)     3:04.11 (57.31)
        3:28.76 (24.65)     3:56.08 (51.97)
 15 NU  'B'                                 x3:56.11        
     1) White-Delehoy, Sara FR       2) Bailis, Jessie FR           
     3) Peled, Rotem FR              4) Petric, Sara JR             
                 29.38        59.83 (59.83)
        1:29.88 (30.05)   2:05.64 (1:05.81)
        2:32.72 (27.08)     3:03.45 (57.81)
        3:28.61 (25.16)     3:56.11 (52.66)
 16 Purdue  'C'                             x3:56.92        
     1) Sitarz, Rachel JR            2) Belk, Rory JR               
     3) Hyman, Lauren SO             4) Gettings, Erin JR           
                 29.94    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
        1:31.22 (30.35)   2:05.34 (1:04.47)
        2:32.05 (26.71)     3:03.18 (57.84)
        3:28.52 (25.34)     3:56.92 (53.74)
 17 Missouri  'C'                           x3:57.32        
     1) Bennett, Allie               2) Yeager, Erin                
     3) Jacinto, Arica               4) Gates, Katie                
                 29.14        59.73 (59.73)
        1:30.85 (31.12)   2:05.54 (1:05.81)
        2:32.29 (26.75)     3:03.89 (58.35)
        3:28.91 (25.02)     3:57.32 (53.43)
 18 Tennessee  'D'                          x4:00.38        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle            2) Brockman, Betsy             
     3) Lutz, Julia                  4) Gehring, Katie              
                 28.81        59.03 (59.03)
        1:31.67 (32.64)   2:08.25 (1:09.22)
        2:35.30 (27.05)     3:07.65 (59.40)
        3:25.28 (17.63)     4:00.38 (52.73)
 19 Purdue  'D'                             x4:06.69        
     1) Koehn, Ashley SR             2) Eaton, Lainey SO            
     3) Salas, Carly FR              4) Ring, Emily FR              
                 31.25    1:04.18 (1:04.18)
        1:36.07 (31.89)   2:12.69 (1:08.51)
        2:40.33 (27.64)     3:12.04 (59.35)
        3:38.37 (26.33)     4:06.69 (54.65)
 20 Tennessee  'E'                          x4:10.15        
     1) Jugan, Maria                 2) Quinn, Ashley               
     3) Maccherola, Sam              4) Cain, Misty                 
                 29.93    1:01.84 (1:01.84)
        1:35.06 (33.22)   2:12.62 (1:10.78)
        2:40.46 (27.84)   3:12.98 (1:00.36)
        3:40.04 (27.06)     4:10.15 (57.17)
 21 SIU  'C'                                x4:12.09        
     1) Navitsky, Liz JR             2) Grossnickle, Kim JR         
     3) Goff, Brenna SO              4) Janssen, Jennifer SR        
                 31.07    1:04.41 (1:04.41)
        1:37.69 (33.28)   2:15.60 (1:11.19)
        2:43.84 (28.24)   3:17.11 (1:01.51)
        3:42.95 (25.84)     4:12.09 (54.98)

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   3:10.55  2004      Northwestern
                          Grevers, Alesandrov, Hamming, Swanson
      Varsity:   3:14.29  2002      Purdue
                          Paul, Bessenyei, Sayce, Wright
                 3:11.96  A
                 3:18.13  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 NU  'A'                                  3:13.98 B      
     1) Grevers, Matt                2) Alexandrov, Mike            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle                 4) Nilsson, Eric               
                 23.12        47.29 (47.29)
        1:12.51 (25.22)     1:41.28 (53.99)
        2:02.62 (21.34)     2:28.14 (46.86)
        2:49.73 (21.59)     3:13.98 (45.84)
  2 UF  'A'                                  3:16.49 B      
     1) Lochte, Ryan                 2) Ally, Bradley               
     3) Townsend, Darian             4) Borreca, Nicholas           
                 22.61        47.22 (47.22)
        1:13.31 (26.09)     1:43.20 (55.98)
        2:05.55 (22.35)     2:32.15 (48.95)
        2:53.01 (20.86)     3:16.49 (44.34)
  3 Purdue Swimming  'A'                     3:20.16        
     1) Maire, Romain SO             2) Pogioli, Giordan SR         
     3) Ranochak, Jon SO             4) Smith, Trey JR              
                 25.03        51.13 (51.13)
        1:16.15 (25.02)     1:45.67 (54.54)
        2:08.11 (22.44)     2:34.87 (49.20)
        2:56.38 (21.51)     3:20.16 (45.29)
  4 Missouri State  'A'                      3:22.24        
     1) Freeman, Tony Sr             2) Beasley, Matt Sr            
     3) Serra, Victor Fr             4) Richards, Mitch Sr          
                 24.96        51.55 (51.55)
        1:17.48 (25.93)     1:47.55 (56.00)
        2:10.36 (22.81)     2:37.09 (49.54)
        2:58.51 (21.42)     3:22.24 (45.15)
  5 SIU  'A'                                 3:23.17        
     1) McGee, Gareth FR             2) Rietveld, Tony JR           
     3) Ackerman, Stephan FR         4) Hedo, Dennis FR             
                 25.28        51.18 (51.18)
        1:17.46 (26.28)     1:48.81 (57.63)
        2:11.49 (22.68)     2:37.87 (49.06)
        2:59.29 (21.42)     3:23.17 (45.30)
  6 Missouri  'A'                            3:24.36        
     1) Lukas, Chris                 2) Zabel, Nate                 
     3) Howard, Lex                  4) Clark, Bennett              
                 24.73        50.44 (50.44)
        1:16.97 (26.53)     1:48.83 (58.39)
        2:11.97 (23.14)     2:39.18 (50.35)
        3:00.45 (21.27)     3:24.36 (45.18)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 UF  'B'                                 x3:24.72        
     1) Tullius, Rexford             2) Mrazek, William             
     3) Hughes, Tim                  4) Penniman, Daniel            
                 25.55        52.21 (52.21)
        1:07.94 (15.73)     1:49.67 (57.46)
        2:12.91 (23.24)     2:39.61 (49.94)
        3:00.52 (20.91)     3:24.72 (45.11)
 10 NU  'B'                                 x3:25.57        
     1) Beckman, Adam                2) Hostoffer, Alex             
     3) Ehret, Jon                   4) Dexter, Ben                 
                 25.53        52.36 (52.36)
        1:19.49 (27.13)     1:50.02 (57.66)
        2:12.93 (22.91)     2:39.98 (49.96)
        3:01.43 (21.45)     3:25.57 (45.59)
 11 Purdue Swimming  'C'                    x3:25.60        
     1) Watts, Tim FR                2) Lashley, Chris JR           
     3) Mullen, John SO              4) Pereira, Andre SR           
                 24.85        51.35 (51.35)
        1:17.58 (26.23)     1:49.03 (57.68)
        2:12.18 (23.15)     2:40.10 (51.07)
        3:01.35 (21.25)     3:25.60 (45.50)
 12 Purdue Swimming  'B'                    x3:27.16        
     1) Colley, Joe SO               2) Miskovetz, Steve JR         
     3) Scholz, Blake SR             4) King, Adam SR               
                 24.38        51.08 (51.08)
        1:17.57 (26.49)     1:49.43 (58.35)
        2:12.79 (23.36)     2:39.86 (50.43)
        3:02.07 (22.21)     3:27.16 (47.30)
 13 UF  'C'                                 x3:27.19        
     1) Hartley, Brian               2) Fischetti, Robert           
     3) Meena, Elliot                4) Smith, James                
                 25.49        51.86 (51.86)
        1:18.66 (26.80)     1:49.60 (57.74)
        2:13.35 (23.75)     2:41.19 (51.59)
        3:03.16 (21.97)     3:27.19 (46.00)
 14 NU  'C'                                 x3:27.21        
     1) Simpson, Eric                2) Franklin, John              
     3) Cunnick, Charlie             4) Sourbeer, James             
                 26.03        52.91 (52.91)
        1:19.30 (26.39)     1:50.18 (57.27)
        2:13.15 (22.97)     2:40.09 (49.91)
        3:02.48 (22.39)     3:27.21 (47.12)
 14 Missouri  'B'                           x3:27.21        
     1) Floyd, Travis                2) Harris, Ted                 
     3) Kaufman, Gilad               4) Buhr, Dan                   
                 24.83        51.18 (51.18)
        1:18.13 (26.95)     1:49.90 (58.72)
        2:13.40 (23.50)     2:40.80 (50.90)
        3:02.66 (21.86)     3:27.21 (46.41)
 16 Missouri  'C'                           x3:28.90        
     1) McCaffrey, Garrett           2) Mondul, Andrew              
     3) Sellers, Justin              4) Zasadny, Alex               
                 25.94        52.27 (52.27)
        1:20.11 (27.84)     1:51.57 (59.30)
        2:14.85 (23.28)     2:42.43 (50.86)
        3:04.53 (22.10)     3:28.90 (46.47)
 17 Purdue Swimming  'D'                    x3:29.36        
     1) Hedge, Michael FR            2) Kim, Jin-Soo SO             
     3) Thompson, Craig SO           4) Schmitt, John FR            
                 26.09        53.49 (53.49)
        1:21.25 (27.76)     1:52.22 (58.73)
        2:15.73 (23.51)     2:43.04 (50.82)
        3:04.68 (21.64)     3:29.36 (46.32)
 18 SIU  'B'                                x3:29.44        
     1) Marrucho, Alexandre FR       2) King, Miguel JR             
     3) Zgomba, Ivan FR              4) Sullivan, Patrick FR        
                 25.48        51.94 (51.94)
        1:07.44 (15.50)     1:50.10 (58.16)
        2:13.43 (23.33)     2:41.31 (51.21)
        2:59.02 (17.71)     3:29.44 (48.13)
 19 UF  'D'                                 x3:32.82        
     1) Ballatore, Ron               2) DeMatteis, Luca             
     3) Nead, Kevin                  4) Bernard, Chris              
                 26.13        53.31 (53.31)
        1:20.90 (27.59)     1:52.54 (59.23)
        2:16.98 (24.44)     2:45.33 (52.79)
        3:07.92 (22.59)     3:32.82 (47.49)

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:37.81  2005      Georgia, Georgia
                          Arsenault,Poewe,DeScenza,Joyce
      Varsity:   1:40.37  2003      Purdue, Purdue
                          Dolansky,Lange,Finnerty,Paradeise
                 1:39.75  A
                 1:42.89  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tennessee  'A'                           1:40.69 B      
     1) Fessel, Jacque               2) Clay, Tiffany               
     3) Magnuson, Christine          4) Tomes, Megan                
                 12.81        25.59 (25.59)
          38.22 (12.63)       53.75 (28.16)
        1:04.74 (10.99)     1:18.00 (24.25)
        1:28.99 (10.99)     1:40.69 (22.69)
  2 UF  'A'                                  1:43.64        
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha         2) Weiman, Candace             
     3) Vollmer, Dana                4) Pike, Natalie               
                 13.27        26.62 (26.62)
          39.78 (13.16)       56.09 (29.47)
        1:07.11 (11.02)     1:20.52 (24.43)
        1:31.55 (11.03)     1:43.64 (23.12)
  3 Purdue  'A'                              1:44.26        
     1) Gill, Jenae SO               2) Lavers, Jennifer SO         
     3) Takaki, Carlene JR           4) Willis, Lauren SO           
                 13.07        26.34 (26.34)
          39.91 (13.57)       56.03 (29.69)
        1:07.54 (11.51)     1:21.05 (25.02)
        1:32.14 (11.09)     1:44.26 (23.21)
  4 Missouri  'A'                            1:45.67        
     1) Hogan, Shannon               2) Bowcutt, Kayla              
     3) Schoborg, Liz                4) Patterson, Taye             
                 13.66        27.30 (27.30)
          40.70 (13.40)       56.97 (29.67)
        1:08.34 (11.37)     1:22.29 (25.32)
        1:33.39 (11.10)     1:45.67 (23.38)
  5 NU  'A'                                  1:45.94        
     1) Paglini, Katie JR            2) Bailis, Jessie FR           
     3) Braun, Katie FR              4) Hupman, Andrea FR           
                 13.96        27.77 (27.77)
          40.99 (13.22)       57.52 (29.75)
        1:08.86 (11.34)     1:22.70 (25.18)
        1:33.89 (11.19)     1:45.94 (23.24)
  6 Missouri State  'A'                      1:48.02        
     1) Zeller, Allison Jr           2) Meuer, Kyla Jr              
     3) Rojas, Andi So               4) Hawkins, Jordan Fr          
                 13.83        27.55 (27.55)
          41.08 (13.53)       57.61 (30.06)
        1:09.26 (11.65)     1:23.60 (25.99)
        1:35.22 (11.62)     1:48.02 (24.42)
  7 SIU  'A'                                 1:48.82        
     1) Dvorak, Kelly FR             2) Bunford, Nora JR            
     3) Quarry, Danielle FR          4) Madeira, Isabel FR          
                 14.09        28.32 (28.32)
          41.27 (12.95)       57.76 (29.44)
        1:09.72 (11.96)     1:24.70 (26.94)
        1:36.38 (11.68)     1:48.82 (24.12)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 Tennessee  'B'                          x1:46.78        
     1) Nauta, Brittany              2) Hartman, Sallye             
     3) Lange, Betsy                 4) Terveer, Abbi               
                 14.16        27.77 (27.77)
          41.11 (13.34)       57.59 (29.82)
        1:09.67 (12.08)     1:23.55 (25.96)
        1:34.49 (10.94)     1:46.78 (23.23)
 10 UF  'B'                                 x1:46.90        
     1) Smith, Kelsey                2) Hartley, Amanda             
     3) Healy, Colleen               4) Burckle, Caroline           
                 13.99        28.69 (28.69)
          41.65 (12.96)       58.01 (29.32)
        1:09.65 (11.64)     1:23.37 (25.36)
        1:34.70 (11.33)     1:46.90 (23.53)
 11 Tennessee  'C'                          x1:47.40        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle            2) Christy, Elizabeth          
     3) Lutz, Julia                  4) Gehring, Katie              
                 13.69        27.16 (27.16)
          40.96 (13.80)       57.72 (30.56)
        1:09.91 (12.19)     1:23.65 (25.93)
        1:35.10 (11.45)     1:47.40 (23.75)
 12 Missouri  'B'                           x1:47.71        
     1) Halvorson, Lori              2) Bastien, Jill               
     3) Sullivan, Carly              4) Gates, Katie                
                 13.84        27.84 (27.84)
          41.88 (14.04)       58.38 (30.54)
        1:10.00 (11.62)     1:24.01 (25.63)
        1:35.19 (11.18)     1:47.71 (23.70)
 13 Purdue  'B'                             x1:47.98        
     1) Shehorn, Christine FR        2) Grace, Shannon SO           
     3) Murphy, Rachel SO            4) Vogel, Kimbre JR            
                 13.92        27.88 (27.88)
          41.88 (14.00)       58.33 (30.45)
        1:10.44 (12.11)     1:24.93 (26.60)
        1:35.83 (10.90)     1:47.98 (23.05)
 14 NU  'B'                                 x1:48.16        
     1) Petric, Sara JR              2) Fry, Hayley FR              
     3) Peled, Rotem FR              4) Welnhofer, Katie FR         
                 15.56        29.76 (29.76)
          43.34 (13.58)       59.55 (29.79)
        1:11.60 (12.05)     1:25.97 (26.42)
        1:37.40 (11.43)     1:48.16 (22.19)
 15 UF  'C'                                 x1:48.57        
     1) Harris, Kristen              2) Huff, Mandy                 
     3) Lago, Jenny                  4) Gilliam, Kristin            
                 15.51        29.52 (29.52)
          42.90 (13.38)     1:00.06 (30.54)
        1:11.62 (11.56)     1:25.65 (25.59)
        1:37.36 (11.71)     1:48.57 (22.92)
 16 Missouri  'C'                           x1:49.66        
     1) Menefee, Sarah               2) Yeager, Erin                
     3) Jacinto, Arica               4) Olson, Brooke               
                 14.20        28.16 (28.16)
          42.14 (13.98)       59.13 (30.97)
        1:11.03 (11.90)     1:25.56 (26.43)
        1:36.93 (11.37)     1:49.66 (24.10)
 17 Purdue  'C'                             x1:50.36        
     1) Sitarz, Rachel JR            2) Belk, Rory JR               
     3) Helman, Rachael SO           4) Gettings, Erin JR           
                 15.98        30.29 (30.29)
          43.82 (13.53)     1:00.35 (30.06)
        1:12.66 (12.31)     1:27.13 (26.78)
        1:39.08 (11.95)     1:50.36 (23.23)
 18 Tennessee  'D'                          x1:51.74        
     1) Jugan, Maria                 2) Quinn, Ashley               
     3) Maccherola, Sam              4) Fehrman, Laura              
                 14.35        29.02 (29.02)
          43.68 (14.66)     1:00.97 (31.95)
        1:13.02 (12.05)     1:27.74 (26.77)
        1:38.94 (11.20)     1:51.74 (24.00)
 19 Purdue  'D'                             x1:53.56        
     1) Koehn, Ashley SR             2) Goldthwaite, Morgan JR      
     3) Giles, Jordan SO             4) Ring, Emily FR              
                 16.07        30.52 (30.52)
          44.15 (13.63)     1:00.57 (30.05)
        1:14.06 (13.49)     1:29.67 (29.10)
        1:41.79 (12.12)     1:53.56 (23.89)
 20 SIU  'B'                                x1:55.07        
     1) Hedges, Holly SO             2) Grossnickle, Kim JR         
     3) Winius, Rachel JR            4) Janssen, Jennifer SR        
                 16.10        30.58 (30.58)
          45.43 (14.85)     1:03.55 (32.97)
        1:16.00 (12.45)     1:31.30 (27.75)
        1:43.48 (12.18)     1:55.07 (23.77)
 21 SIU  'C'                                x1:55.64        
     1) Navitsky, Liz JR             2) Blank, Abby SO              
     3) Goff, Brenna SO              4) Mullendore, Karin FR        
                 16.74        31.92 (31.92)
          46.56 (14.64)     1:04.11 (32.19)
        1:16.91 (12.80)     1:32.29 (28.18)
        1:44.20 (11.91)     1:55.64 (23.35)

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:27.40  2004      Indiana, Indiana
                          Leach,Swander,Halasz,Andersson
      Varsity:   1:28.20  2002      Purdue, Purdue
                          Paul,Bessenyei,Crowley,Wright
                 1:26.52  A
                 1:29.32  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 NU  'A'                                  1:29.18 B      
     1) Grevers, Matt                2) Alexandrov, Mike            
     3) Cunnick, Charlie             4) Bubolz, Kyle                
                 11.18        22.45 (22.45)
          33.39 (10.94)       46.83 (24.38)
           56.58 (9.75)     1:08.83 (22.00)
         1:18.49 (9.66)     1:29.18 (20.35)
  2 UF  'A'                                  1:30.20        
     1) Lochte, Ryan                 2) Ally, Bradley               
     3) Borreca, Nicholas            4) Townsend, Darian            
                 10.83        22.00 (22.00)
          33.83 (11.83)       48.10 (26.10)
          58.25 (10.15)     1:10.37 (22.27)
         1:19.68 (9.31)     1:30.20 (19.83)
  3 Purdue Swimming  'A'                     1:30.84        
     1) Colley, Joe SO               2) Pogioli, Giordan SR         
     3) Ranochak, Jon SO             4) Smith, Trey JR              
                 11.43        23.14 (23.14)
          34.07 (10.93)       47.76 (24.62)
          57.96 (10.20)     1:10.39 (22.63)
         1:20.02 (9.63)     1:30.84 (20.45)
  4 SIU  'A'                                 1:32.19        
     1) McGee, Gareth FR             2) Riekena, Bryan JR           
     3) Ackerman, Stephan FR         4) Hedo, Dennis FR             
                 12.08        24.32 (24.32)
          35.41 (11.09)       49.59 (25.27)
           59.30 (9.71)     1:11.60 (22.01)
         1:21.19 (9.59)     1:32.19 (20.59)
  5 Missouri  'A'                            1:32.55        
     1) Lukas, Chris                 2) Zabel, Nate                 
     3) Zasadny, Alex                4) Clark, Bennett              
                 11.76        23.60 (23.60)
          35.00 (11.40)       49.87 (26.27)
          59.99 (10.12)     1:12.50 (22.63)
         1:21.82 (9.32)     1:32.55 (20.05)
  6 Missouri State  'A'                      1:33.24        
     1) Freeman, Tony Sr             2) Beasley, Matt Sr            
     3) Serra, Victor Fr             4) Richards, Mitch Sr          
                 12.01        23.97 (23.97)
          35.52 (11.55)       49.73 (25.76)
        1:00.26 (10.53)     1:12.62 (22.89)
         1:22.51 (9.89)     1:33.24 (20.62)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 Purdue Swimming  'B'                    x1:33.57        
     1) Watts, Tim FR                2) Lashley, Chris JR           
     3) Kim, Jin-Soo SO              4) Pereira, Andre SR           
                 11.87        23.82 (23.82)
          35.21 (11.39)       49.93 (26.11)
        1:00.37 (10.44)     1:12.84 (22.91)
         1:22.56 (9.72)     1:33.57 (20.73)
 10 UF  'B'                                 x1:34.30        
     1) Hartley, Brian               2) Mrazek, William             
     3) Hughes, Tim                  4) Penniman, Daniel            
                 12.24        24.60 (24.60)
          36.36 (11.76)       51.24 (26.64)
         1:01.17 (9.93)     1:13.71 (22.47)
         1:23.28 (9.57)     1:34.30 (20.59)
 11 Missouri  'B'                           x1:34.78        
     1) Floyd, Travis                2) Harris, Ted                 
     3) Howard, Lex                  4) Buhr, Dan                   
                 12.14        24.38 (24.38)
          36.48 (12.10)       51.58 (27.20)
        1:01.89 (10.31)     1:13.95 (22.37)
         1:23.85 (9.90)     1:34.78 (20.83)
 12 UF  'C'                                 x1:35.39        
     1) Tullius, Rexford             2) Deery, Kyle                 
     3) Meena, Elliot                4) Smith, James                
                 12.53        25.03 (25.03)
          36.71 (11.68)       51.52 (26.49)
        1:01.90 (10.38)     1:14.81 (23.29)
         1:24.56 (9.75)     1:35.39 (20.58)
       
 13 NU  'B'                                 x1:35.48        
     1) Beckman, Adam                2) Hostoffer, Alex             
     3) Ehret, Jon                   4) Dexter, Ben                 
                 12.46        24.97 (24.97)
          37.39 (12.42)       51.80 (26.83)
        1:02.20 (10.40)     1:15.16 (23.36)
         1:24.66 (9.50)     1:35.48 (20.32)
 14 SIU  'B'                                x1:36.60        
     1) Marrucho, Alexandre FR       2) King, Miguel JR             
     3) Zgomba, Ivan FR              4) Gasparovich, Case SO        
                 12.43        24.70 (24.70)
          36.72 (12.02)       51.36 (26.66)
        1:02.38 (11.02)     1:15.00 (23.64)
        1:25.31 (10.31)     1:36.60 (21.60)
 15 UF  'D'                                 x1:36.62        
     1) Fischetti, Robert            2) DeMatteis, Luca             
     3) Wilder, Russell              4) Bernard, Chris              
                 12.24        24.58 (24.58)
          36.37 (11.79)       51.44 (26.86)
        1:02.08 (10.64)     1:15.22 (23.78)
        1:25.38 (10.16)     1:36.62 (21.40)
 16 NU  'C'                                 x1:36.98        
     1) Simpson, Eric                2) Franklin, John              
     3) Kouzmine, Dmitri             4) Sourbeer, James             
                 12.67        25.35 (25.35)
          37.30 (11.95)       52.07 (26.72)
        1:02.50 (10.43)     1:15.58 (23.51)
        1:25.76 (10.18)     1:36.98 (21.40)
 17 Missouri  'C'                           x1:37.01        
     1) McCaffrey, Garrett           2) Mondul, Andrew              
     3) Smith, Eric                  4) Dahlke, Matt                
                 12.20        24.53 (24.53)
          37.18 (12.65)       52.30 (27.77)
        1:02.94 (10.64)     1:15.79 (23.49)
        1:25.87 (10.08)     1:37.01 (21.22)
 18 Purdue Swimming  'D'                    x1:37.39        
     1) Mullen, John SO              2) Decker, Ryan FR             
     3) Scholz, Blake SR             4) Zehrung, Luke FR            
                 12.34        24.93 (24.93)
          36.94 (12.01)       52.13 (27.20)
        1:02.63 (10.50)     1:15.36 (23.23)
        1:25.71 (10.35)     1:37.39 (22.03)
 -- Purdue Swimming  'C'                          DQ        
     1) Hedge, Michael FR            2) Miskovetz, Steve JR         
     3) Thompson, Craig SO           4) King, Adam SR               
                 12.72        25.59 (25.59)
          37.54 (11.95)       51.94 (26.35)
        1:02.23 (10.29)     1:14.95 (23.01)
         1:24.93 (9.98)          DQ (21.21)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         Pool:   4:04.48  2005      Kirsty Coventry, Auburn
      Varsity:   4:18.73  11/19/2005Erica Chandler, PURDUE
                 4:15.63  A
                 4:23.60  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chandler, Erica  SR Purdue            4:18.73    4:16.89 B      
                 27.94        59.57 (31.63)
        1:33.66 (34.09)     2:06.81 (33.15)
        2:43.47 (36.66)     3:19.81 (36.34)
        3:48.71 (28.90)     4:16.89 (28.18)
  2 Carusone, Ashle     UF                4:22.01    4:19.08 B      
                 27.95        58.93 (30.98)
        1:32.08 (33.15)     2:04.88 (32.80)
        2:42.43 (37.55)     3:20.22 (37.79)
        3:49.97 (29.75)     4:19.08 (29.11)
  3 Merte, Jennifer  JR Purdue            4:22.48    4:20.46 B      
                 27.92        59.97 (32.05)
        1:33.79 (33.82)     2:07.00 (33.21)
        2:43.75 (36.75)     3:21.51 (37.76)
        3:51.52 (30.01)     4:20.46 (28.94)
  4 Lesneski, Staci  SO Purdue            4:23.95    4:24.34        
                 28.34        59.85 (31.51)
        1:35.01 (35.16)     2:09.48 (34.47)
        2:46.89 (37.41)     3:24.33 (37.44)
        3:54.99 (30.66)     4:24.34 (29.35)
  5 McCall, Sarah       Tennessee         4:28.36    4:24.95        
                 29.33      1:02.30 (32.97)
        1:36.48 (34.18)     2:10.46 (33.98)
        2:47.43 (36.97)     3:24.98 (37.55)
        3:55.61 (30.63)     4:24.95 (29.34)
  6 Mathes, Carly       Tennessee         4:30.39    4:27.12        
                 27.66        59.66 (32.00)
        1:34.18 (34.52)     2:08.27 (34.09)
        2:47.78 (39.51)     3:27.47 (39.69)
        3:57.76 (30.29)     4:27.12 (29.36)
  7 Braun, Katie     FR NU                4:25.65    4:27.88        
                 27.27        58.67 (31.40)
        1:33.04 (34.37)     2:07.09 (34.05)
        2:46.04 (38.95)     3:25.30 (39.26)
        3:57.41 (32.11)     4:27.88 (30.47)
  8 Granger, Jill       Missouri          4:29.48    4:34.28        
                 29.13      1:02.18 (33.05)
        1:37.71 (35.53)     2:12.85 (35.14)
        2:52.84 (39.99)     3:33.02 (40.18)
        4:03.97 (30.95)     4:34.28 (30.31)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Laaper, Yvonne   SR Purdue            4:30.48    4:26.61        
                 29.13      1:02.02 (32.89)
        1:37.71 (35.69)     2:12.23 (34.52)
        2:49.53 (37.30)     3:27.26 (37.73)
        3:57.38 (30.12)     4:26.61 (29.23)
 10 Gilliam, Kristi     UF                4:31.89    4:30.67        
                 28.69      1:00.68 (31.99)
        1:34.00 (33.32)     2:07.52 (33.52)
        2:47.99 (40.47)     3:28.99 (41.00)
        4:00.05 (31.06)     4:30.67 (30.62)
 11 Hyman, Lauren    SO Purdue            4:33.31    4:31.83        
                 28.39      1:01.75 (33.36)
        1:36.38 (34.63)     2:11.01 (34.63)
        2:50.67 (39.66)     3:31.16 (40.49)
        4:02.07 (30.91)     4:31.83 (29.76)
 12 Belk, Rory       JR Purdue            4:34.61    4:33.42        
                 29.02      1:02.38 (33.36)
        1:39.41 (37.03)     2:15.13 (35.72)
        2:53.10 (37.97)     3:31.24 (38.14)
        4:03.25 (32.01)     4:33.42 (30.17)
 13 Mueller, Amy     JR NU                4:35.13    4:33.95        
                 29.47      1:02.57 (33.10)
        1:36.81 (34.24)     2:10.63 (33.82)
        2:50.62 (39.99)     3:31.59 (40.97)
        4:03.44 (31.85)     4:33.95 (30.51)
 14 Brockman, Betsy     Tennessee         4:35.08    4:34.30        
                 29.86      1:02.78 (32.92)
        1:37.64 (34.86)     2:12.69 (35.05)
        2:51.36 (38.67)     3:30.94 (39.58)
        4:03.32 (32.38)     4:34.30 (30.98)
 15 Weatherman, Nic  SO Purdue            4:37.33    4:37.56        
                 29.53      1:03.28 (33.75)
        1:39.03 (35.75)     2:14.03 (35.00)
        2:54.95 (40.92)     3:36.06 (41.11)
        4:07.35 (31.29)     4:37.56 (30.21)
 16 Lowry, Katie     SO SIU               4:38.35    4:40.35        
                 29.33      1:03.19 (33.86)
        1:39.66 (36.47)     2:16.03 (36.37)
        2:55.70 (39.67)     3:36.32 (40.62)
        4:08.64 (32.32)     4:40.35 (31.71)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Yeager, Erin        Missouri          4:42.52    4:38.26        
                 30.14      1:04.92 (34.78)
        1:42.92 (38.00)     2:20.88 (37.96)
        2:57.29 (36.41)     3:34.18 (36.89)
        4:07.07 (32.89)     4:38.26 (31.19)
 18 Quarry, Daniell  FR SIU               4:41.00    4:39.51        
                 29.15      1:02.69 (33.54)
        1:38.40 (35.71)     2:13.90 (35.50)
        2:54.34 (40.44)     3:35.41 (41.07)
        4:07.52 (32.11)     4:39.51 (31.99)
 19 Cain, Misty         Tennessee         4:47.25    4:41.89        
                 30.31      1:04.53 (34.22)
        1:41.09 (36.56)     2:17.13 (36.04)
        2:58.80 (41.67)     3:40.30 (41.50)
        4:11.48 (31.18)     4:41.89 (30.41)

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         Pool:   3:45.84  2004      Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan
      Varsity:   3:47.54  1997      Matt Brown, Purdue
                 3:46.89  A
                 3:54.10  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ally, Bradley       UF                4:01.87    3:52.21 B      
                 25.41        53.95 (28.54)
        1:23.19 (29.24)     1:51.83 (28.64)
        2:24.74 (32.91)     2:58.22 (33.48)
        3:25.75 (27.53)     3:52.21 (26.46)
  2 Maire, Romain    SO Purdue Swimming   4:03.21    3:54.09 B      
                 24.39        52.31 (27.92)
        1:21.66 (29.35)     1:50.18 (28.52)
        2:24.48 (34.30)     2:59.60 (35.12)
        3:27.34 (27.74)     3:54.09 (26.75)
  3 Nead, Kevin         UF                3:56.92    3:54.26        
                 26.04        54.82 (28.78)
        1:24.71 (29.89)     1:53.35 (28.64)
        2:27.36 (34.01)     3:01.14 (33.78)
        3:28.26 (27.12)     3:54.26 (26.00)
  4 Davis, Brian        NU                4:03.14    3:57.38        
                 25.79        54.46 (28.67)
        1:25.23 (30.77)     1:55.11 (29.88)
        2:28.92 (33.81)     3:03.48 (34.56)
        3:30.93 (27.45)     3:57.38 (26.45)
  5 McLarty, Dustin     UF                4:01.91    3:58.22        
                 25.57        54.60 (29.03)
        1:24.56 (29.96)     1:54.00 (29.44)
        2:28.94 (34.94)     3:04.17 (35.23)
        3:31.77 (27.60)     3:58.22 (26.45)
  6 Work, Tobias        UF                4:00.37    3:58.93        
                 25.98        54.73 (28.75)
        1:25.42 (30.69)     1:54.84 (29.42)
        2:30.17 (35.33)     3:05.40 (35.23)
        3:32.74 (27.34)     3:58.93 (26.19)
  7 Hartley, Brian      UF                4:02.39    3:59.66        
                 25.35        54.29 (28.94)
        1:24.36 (30.07)     1:53.66 (29.30)
        2:29.58 (35.92)     3:05.51 (35.93)
        3:33.44 (27.93)     3:59.66 (26.22)
  8 Tinajero, Chris  JR SIU               4:03.78    4:04.66        
                 25.07        54.38 (29.31)
        1:24.88 (30.50)     1:55.40 (30.52)
        2:30.25 (34.85)     3:06.02 (35.77)
        3:36.10 (30.08)     4:04.66 (28.56)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mullervy, Scott     UF                4:06.34    4:02.63        
                 26.11        55.69 (29.58)
        1:26.78 (31.09)     1:57.16 (30.38)
        2:32.14 (34.98)     3:07.61 (35.47)
        3:35.63 (28.02)     4:02.63 (27.00)
 10 Sellers, Justin     Missouri          4:04.17    4:03.65        
                 25.30        54.27 (28.97)
        1:25.02 (30.75)     1:55.77 (30.75)
        2:31.34 (35.57)     3:07.30 (35.96)
        3:35.58 (28.28)     4:03.65 (28.07)
 11 Darmitzel, Davi     Missouri          4:06.41    4:03.83        
                 26.09        56.25 (30.16)
        1:27.54 (31.29)     1:57.54 (30.00)
        2:32.10 (34.56)     3:07.34 (35.24)
        3:36.07 (28.73)     4:03.83 (27.76)
 12 Lee, Brandon        Missouri          4:04.80    4:03.88        
                 26.23        56.01 (29.78)
        1:27.98 (31.97)     1:59.32 (31.34)
        2:34.09 (34.77)     3:10.03 (35.94)
        3:37.51 (27.48)     4:03.88 (26.37)
 13 Nilsson, Eric       NU                4:05.52    4:04.05        
                 26.13        55.22 (29.09)
        1:25.71 (30.49)     1:55.84 (30.13)
        2:33.24 (37.40)     3:11.06 (37.82)
        3:38.28 (27.22)     4:04.05 (25.77)
 14 Deery, Kyle         UF                4:08.00    4:04.17        
                 26.26        56.77 (30.51)
        1:29.15 (32.38)     2:00.69 (31.54)
        2:35.27 (34.58)     3:09.21 (33.94)
        3:37.57 (28.36)     4:04.17 (26.60)
 15 Fischetti, Robe     UF                4:06.37    4:04.34        
                 26.54        56.23 (29.69)
        1:27.27 (31.04)     1:58.08 (30.81)
        2:33.40 (35.32)     3:08.84 (35.44)
        3:37.43 (28.59)     4:04.34 (26.91)
 16 D'Amico, Gavin      NU                4:07.30    4:16.55        
                 26.58        57.55 (30.97)
        1:30.50 (32.95)     2:03.78 (33.28)
        2:39.44 (35.66)     3:16.71 (37.27)
        3:46.94 (30.23)     4:16.55 (29.61)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Goertzen, AJ     So Missouri State    4:09.99    4:05.55        
                 25.69        55.45 (29.76)
        1:27.85 (32.40)     2:00.21 (32.36)
        2:35.04 (34.83)     3:09.67 (34.63)
        3:38.01 (28.34)     4:05.55 (27.54)
 18 Wolfred, Mark    SR Purdue Swimming   4:12.54    4:07.44        
                 26.44        56.44 (30.00)
        1:28.98 (32.54)     2:00.72 (31.74)
        2:35.83 (35.11)     3:11.66 (35.83)
        3:40.43 (28.77)     4:07.44 (27.01)
 19 Jaben, Max          UF                4:11.15    4:09.54        
                 26.23        55.96 (29.73)
        1:26.91 (30.95)     1:57.55 (30.64)
        2:35.81 (38.26)     3:14.17 (38.36)
        3:42.01 (27.84)     4:09.54 (27.53)
 20 Malmgren, Graha  SO Purdue Swimming   4:12.35    4:09.78        
                 26.80        57.21 (30.41)
        1:29.10 (31.89)     2:00.53 (31.43)
        2:37.43 (36.90)     3:14.99 (37.56)
        3:43.43 (28.44)     4:09.78 (26.35)
 21 Mrazek, William     UF                4:12.61    4:09.84        
                 26.57        57.04 (30.47)
        1:28.89 (31.85)     2:00.36 (31.47)
        2:35.41 (35.05)     3:11.70 (36.29)
        3:42.25 (30.55)     4:09.84 (27.59)
 22 Dugan, Matt      SO Purdue Swimming   4:12.27    4:12.62        
                 26.45        56.72 (30.27)
        1:29.90 (33.18)     2:02.60 (32.70)
        2:38.72 (36.12)     3:14.39 (35.67)
        3:43.69 (29.30)     4:12.62 (28.93)
 23 Hostoffer, Alex     NU                4:11.42    4:14.52        
                 27.23        58.52 (31.29)
        1:31.86 (33.34)     2:05.05 (33.19)
        2:39.84 (34.79)     3:15.79 (35.95)
        3:45.47 (29.68)     4:14.52 (29.05)
 24 Valentine, Patr  SO Purdue Swimming   4:15.60    4:15.13        
                 27.24        57.81 (30.57)
        1:31.39 (33.58)     2:04.51 (33.12)
        2:41.55 (37.04)     3:18.19 (36.64)
        3:47.06 (28.87)     4:15.13 (28.07)

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         Pool:   52.11  2005      Mary DeScenza, Georgia
      Varsity:   55.09  1994      Kim Fritsch, Purdue
                 53.75  A
                 55.36  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Weiman, Candace     UF                  53.82      53.68 A+     
                 11.79        25.58 (13.79)
          39.43 (13.85)       53.68 (14.25)
  2 Vollmer, Dana       UF                  54.26      54.22 B      
                 11.71        25.37 (13.66)
          39.58 (14.21)       54.22 (14.64)
  3 Magnuson, Chris     Tennessee           54.86      54.93 B      
                 12.02        26.09 (14.07)
          40.45 (14.36)       54.93 (14.48)
  4 Takaki, Carlene  JR Purdue              55.85      55.00 B      
                 11.93        25.77 (13.84)
          39.99 (14.22)       55.00 (15.01)
  5 Fessel, Jacque      Tennessee           54.70      55.38        
                 12.14        26.41 (14.27)
          40.64 (14.23)       55.38 (14.74)
  6 Braun, Katie     FR NU                  55.96      55.93        
                 12.34        26.36 (14.02)
          40.86 (14.50)       55.93 (15.07)
  7 Schoborg, Liz       Missouri            56.69      56.43        
                 12.22        26.51 (14.29)
          41.23 (14.72)       56.43 (15.20)
  8 Healy, Colleen      UF                  57.00      57.46        
                 12.21        26.71 (14.50)
          41.94 (15.23)       57.46 (15.52)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lago, Jenny         UF                  57.27      56.58        
                 12.39        26.89 (14.50)
          41.77 (14.88)       56.58 (14.81)
 10 Vanderbilt, Sam     UF                  57.16      57.15        
                 12.45        26.99 (14.54)
          42.08 (15.09)       57.15 (15.07)
 11 Lange, Betsy        Tennessee           57.89      57.21        
                 12.56        27.04 (14.48)
          41.87 (14.83)       57.21 (15.34)
 12 Rojas, Andi      So Missouri State      57.92      58.00        
                 12.55        27.02 (14.47)
          42.47 (15.45)       58.00 (15.53)
 13 Bellis, Carolin     Missouri            58.31      58.09        
                 12.65        27.38 (14.73)
          42.62 (15.24)       58.09 (15.47)
 14 Murphy, Rachel   SO Purdue              58.07      58.29        
                 12.74        27.35 (14.61)
          42.67 (15.32)       58.29 (15.62)
 15 Paglini, Katie   JR NU                  58.28      58.33        
                 12.37        27.14 (14.77)
          42.80 (15.66)       58.33 (15.53)
 16 Helman, Rachael  SO Purdue              58.31      58.57        
                 12.69        27.44 (14.75)
          42.75 (15.31)       58.57 (15.82)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Huff, Mandy         UF                  58.83      57.45        
                 12.31        27.12 (14.81)
          42.16 (15.04)       57.45 (15.29)
 18 Peled, Rotem     FR NU                  58.50      58.29        
                 12.99        27.66 (14.67)
          43.08 (15.42)       58.29 (15.21)
 19 Baumann, Corali     Missouri            58.74      58.32        
                 12.53        27.51 (14.98)
          42.77 (15.26)       58.32 (15.55)
 20 Welnhofer, Kati  FR NU                  58.98      58.43        
                 12.57        27.33 (14.76)
          42.68 (15.35)       58.43 (15.75)
 21 Lutz, Julia         Tennessee           58.95      58.46        
                 12.62        27.31 (14.69)
          42.62 (15.31)       58.46 (15.84)
 22 Bennett, Allie      Missouri            59.55      58.71        
                 12.51        27.34 (14.83)
          42.65 (15.31)       58.71 (16.06)
 23 Jacinto, Arica      Missouri            59.12      58.77        
                 12.64        27.32 (14.68)
          43.02 (15.70)       58.77 (15.75)
 24 Olson, Brooke       Missouri            59.48      59.61        
                 12.74        27.75 (15.01)
          43.13 (15.38)       59.61 (16.48)

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         Pool:   46.89  2004      Tony Swanson, Northwestern
      Varsity:   48.42  2001      Tad Sayce, Purdue
                 47.25  A
                 48.66  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt       NU                  47.85      46.89 A      
                  9.91        21.66 (11.75)
          34.15 (12.49)       46.89 (12.74)
  2 Bubolz, Kyle        NU                  48.75      48.10 B      
                 10.09        22.41 (12.32)
          34.88 (12.47)       48.10 (13.22)
  3 Townsend, Daria     UF                  49.44      49.58        
                 10.51        22.95 (12.44)
          36.15 (13.20)       49.58 (13.43)
  4 Serra, Victor    Fr Missouri State      50.03      49.75        
                 10.54        23.33 (12.79)
          36.47 (13.14)       49.75 (13.28)
  5 Pogioli, Giorda  SR Purdue Swimming     49.85      49.83        
                 10.54        23.30 (12.76)
          36.51 (13.21)       49.83 (13.32)
  6 Borreca, Nichol     UF                  50.11      49.89        
                 10.65        23.38 (12.73)
          36.73 (13.35)       49.89 (13.16)
  6 Ackerman, Steph  FR SIU                 49.90      49.89        
                 10.62        23.27 (12.65)
          36.55 (13.28)       49.89 (13.34)
  8 Santoro, Antoni  FR SIU                 50.00      50.00        
                 10.95        23.63 (12.68)
          36.62 (12.99)       50.00 (13.38)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ranochak, Jon    SO Purdue Swimming     50.28      49.91        
                 10.85        23.22 (12.37)
          36.34 (13.12)       49.91 (13.57)
 10 Kim, Jin-Soo     SO Purdue Swimming     50.29      50.10        
                 10.79        23.52 (12.73)
          36.50 (12.98)       50.10 (13.60)
 10 Colley, Joe      SO Purdue Swimming     50.64      50.10        
                 10.68        23.50 (12.82)
          36.60 (13.10)       50.10 (13.50)
 12 Howard, Lex         Missouri            50.45      50.14        
                 10.82        23.60 (12.78)
          36.85 (13.25)       50.14 (13.29)
 13 Hughes, Tim         UF                  50.44      50.28        
                 11.07        24.05 (12.98)
          37.01 (12.96)       50.28 (13.27)
 14 Zasadny, Alex       Missouri            50.32      50.54        
                 10.96        23.85 (12.89)
          36.99 (13.14)       50.54 (13.55)
 15 Kaufman, Gilad      Missouri            50.51      51.49        
                 10.99        23.96 (12.97)
          37.28 (13.32)       51.49 (14.21)
 16 Scholz, Blake    SR Purdue Swimming     50.72      51.63        
                 11.33        24.39 (13.06)
          37.92 (13.53)       51.63 (13.71)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ehret, Jon          NU                  50.90      50.40        
                 10.89        23.65 (12.76)
          36.76 (13.11)       50.40 (13.64)
 18 Gayo, Ignacio    So Missouri State      51.11      50.42        
                 10.85        23.38 (12.53)
          36.51 (13.13)       50.42 (13.91)
 19 Cunnick, Charli     NU                  51.55      51.29        
                 10.80        23.91 (13.11)
          37.48 (13.57)       51.29 (13.81)
 20 Thompson, Craig  SO Purdue Swimming     50.98      51.39        
                 10.85        24.01 (13.16)
          37.47 (13.46)       51.39 (13.92)
 21 Meena, Elliot       UF                  51.62      51.45        
                 10.88        24.00 (13.12)
          37.50 (13.50)       51.45 (13.95)
 22 Difford, Bryan      Missouri            51.77      51.80        
                 10.88        24.16 (13.28)
          37.73 (13.57)       51.80 (14.07)
 23 McCaffrey, Garr     Missouri            51.73      51.89        
                 11.08        24.19 (13.11)
          37.93 (13.74)       51.89 (13.96)
 24 Sellers, Justin     Missouri            51.57      52.15        
                 10.89        24.08 (13.19)
          37.79 (13.71)       52.15 (14.36)

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:44.14  2005      Mary DeScenza, Georgia
      Varsity:   1:47.81  10/29/2005Erica Chandler, Purdue Swimming
                 1:47.09  A
                 1:50.30  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hupman, Andrea   FR NU                1:49.88    1:47.40 B      
                 25.27        52.27 (27.00)
        1:19.94 (27.67)     1:47.40 (27.46)
  2 Tomes, Megan        Tennessee         1:49.88    1:48.34 B      
                 25.66        53.33 (27.67)
        1:20.76 (27.43)     1:48.34 (27.58)
  3 Pike, Natalie       UF                1:49.77    1:48.81 B      
                 25.75        53.52 (27.77)
        1:21.13 (27.61)     1:48.81 (27.68)
  4 Magnuson, Chris     Tennessee         1:50.00    1:49.52 B      
                 25.38        53.29 (27.91)
        1:21.49 (28.20)     1:49.52 (28.03)
  5 Chandler, Erica  SR Purdue            1:49.36    1:50.54        
                 25.39        53.20 (27.81)
        1:21.92 (28.72)     1:50.54 (28.62)
  6 Burckle, Caroli     UF                1:50.05    1:50.99        
                 26.33        53.80 (27.47)
        1:21.99 (28.19)     1:50.99 (29.00)
  7 Mathes, Carly       Tennessee         1:50.23    1:51.00        
                 25.87        53.85 (27.98)
        1:22.39 (28.54)     1:51.00 (28.61)
  8 Telfer, Kathari  JR Purdue            1:50.38    1:51.81        
                 26.02        54.18 (28.16)
        1:22.94 (28.76)     1:51.81 (28.87)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hentschel, Susa  JR Purdue            1:51.10    1:49.98 B      
                 25.42        53.01 (27.59)
        1:49.98 (56.97)                    
 10 Maccherola, Sam     Tennessee         1:52.49    1:52.06        
                 26.29        54.50 (28.21)
        1:23.14 (28.64)     1:52.06 (28.92)
 11 Larson, Kim         UF                1:53.02    1:52.13        
                 26.82        55.09 (28.27)
        1:23.32 (28.23)     1:52.13 (28.81)
 12 Cox, Lauren         Missouri          1:53.17    1:52.77        
                 26.59        55.24 (28.65)
        1:24.17 (28.93)     1:52.77 (28.60)
 13 David, Kirsten      Missouri          1:53.03    1:53.70        
                 26.86        55.76 (28.90)
        1:24.59 (28.83)     1:53.70 (29.11)
 14 Smith, Kelsey       UF                1:53.18    1:53.80        
                 27.10        55.43 (28.33)
        1:24.82 (29.39)     1:53.80 (28.98)
 15 Willis, Lauren   SO Purdue            1:52.56    1:56.93        
                 26.95        56.53 (29.58)
        1:26.44 (29.91)     1:56.93 (30.49)
 16 Patterson, Taye     Missouri          1:53.21    1:58.00        
                 26.60        56.18 (29.58)
        1:27.08 (30.90)     1:58.00 (30.92)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Shehorn, Christ  FR Purdue            1:53.63    1:52.33        
                 26.44        54.97 (28.53)
        1:24.09 (29.12)     1:52.33 (28.24)
 18 Allfrey, Nicole     UF                1:53.80    1:52.81        
                 26.49        54.95 (28.46)
        1:24.01 (29.06)     1:52.81 (28.80)
 19 Sullivan, Carly     Missouri          1:53.51    1:53.08        
                 26.37        55.21 (28.84)
        1:24.40 (29.19)     1:53.08 (28.68)
 20 Gilliam, Kristi     UF                1:53.52    1:53.29        
                 27.02        55.63 (28.61)
        1:24.43 (28.80)     1:53.29 (28.86)
 21 Guenthner, Laur     UF                1:53.77    1:53.61        
                 27.14        55.89 (28.75)
        1:25.03 (29.14)     1:53.61 (28.58)
 22 Harris, Kristen     UF                1:53.95    1:53.68        
                 27.46        56.37 (28.91)
        1:25.26 (28.89)     1:53.68 (28.42)
 23 Christy, Elizab     Tennessee         1:54.58    1:54.08        
                 27.33        56.59 (29.26)
        1:25.57 (28.98)     1:54.08 (28.51)
 24 Fehrman, Laura      Tennessee         1:54.38    1:54.85        
                 26.87        55.68 (28.81)
        1:25.24 (29.56)     1:54.85 (29.61)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:34.37  2004      Dan Ketchum, Michigan
      Varsity:   1:36.05  2005      Louis Paul, Purdue
                 1:35.60  A
                 1:38.46  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan        UF                1:38.49    1:36.42 B      
                 23.16        48.18 (25.02)
        1:12.01 (23.83)     1:36.42 (24.41)
  2 Santoro, Antoni  FR SIU               1:39.36    1:38.59        
                 23.68        48.69 (25.01)
        1:13.78 (25.09)     1:38.59 (24.81)
  3 Beasley, Matt    Sr Missouri State    1:40.00    1:39.70        
                 22.99        48.47 (25.48)
        1:13.97 (25.50)     1:39.70 (25.73)
  4 Coan, Matthew       UF                1:41.37    1:39.82        
                 23.35        48.65 (25.30)
        1:14.18 (25.53)     1:39.82 (25.64)
  5 Schmitt, John    FR Purdue Swimming   1:40.79    1:40.51        
                 23.71        49.06 (25.35)
        1:14.84 (25.78)     1:40.51 (25.67)
  6 Nilsson, Eric       NU                1:40.87    1:40.92        
                 23.80        49.15 (25.35)
        1:15.13 (25.98)     1:40.92 (25.79)
  7 Clark, Bennett      Missouri          1:41.58    1:41.50        
                 23.71        49.71 (26.00)
        1:16.12 (26.41)     1:41.50 (25.38)
  8 Hubbard, Brad       Missouri          1:41.29    1:41.89        
                 24.04        49.81 (25.77)
        1:15.72 (25.91)     1:41.89 (26.17)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hughes, Tim         UF                1:42.08    1:41.01        
                 24.83        50.54 (25.71)
        1:16.04 (25.50)     1:41.01 (24.97)
 10 Jones, Brett        UF                1:41.75    1:41.13        
                 23.80        49.33 (25.53)
        1:15.40 (26.07)     1:41.13 (25.73)
 11 Ballatore, Ron      UF                1:42.11    1:41.60        
                 23.63        49.28 (25.65)
        1:15.80 (26.52)     1:41.60 (25.80)
 12 Penniman, Danie     UF                1:41.66    1:41.62        
                 22.96        48.91 (25.95)
        1:15.49 (26.58)     1:41.62 (26.13)
 13 Sourbeer, James     NU                1:42.23    1:42.02        
                 23.56        49.53 (25.97)
        1:15.98 (26.45)     1:42.02 (26.04)
 14 Buhr, Dan           Missouri          1:41.82    1:42.06        
                 23.59        49.49 (25.90)
        1:15.44 (25.95)     1:42.06 (26.62)
 15 Dahlke, Matt        Missouri          1:42.18    1:42.15        
                 23.82        49.42 (25.60)
        1:15.64 (26.22)     1:42.15 (26.51)
 16 Sigler, Jason    JR SIU               1:42.15    1:43.40        
                 24.13        50.08 (25.95)
        1:16.83 (26.75)     1:43.40 (26.57)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Johnson, Grant      UF                1:43.63    1:41.50        
                 24.33        50.26 (25.93)
        1:16.26 (26.00)     1:41.50 (25.24)
 18 Hoffmann, Jake      Missouri          1:42.23    1:42.60        
                 24.56        50.15 (25.59)
        1:16.45 (26.30)     1:42.60 (26.15)
 19 Thompson, Craig  SO Purdue Swimming   1:43.08    1:43.19        
                 24.68        50.64 (25.96)
        1:17.48 (26.84)     1:43.19 (25.71)
 20 Wilder, Russell     UF                1:43.64    1:43.25        
                 25.53        51.62 (26.09)
        1:17.54 (25.92)     1:43.25 (25.71)
 21 Smith, James        UF                1:43.11    1:43.32        
                 24.73        51.69 (26.96)
        1:17.51 (25.82)     1:43.32 (25.81)
 22 Davis, Sean      FR Purdue Swimming   1:44.26    1:44.26        
                 24.83        51.56 (26.73)
        1:18.11 (26.55)     1:44.26 (26.15)
 23 Meena, Elliot       UF                1:44.20    1:44.60        
                 24.90        51.33 (26.43)
        1:18.17 (26.84)     1:44.60 (26.43)
 24 Malmgren, Graha  SO Purdue Swimming   1:44.41    1:46.25        
                 26.02        53.10 (27.08)
        1:19.79 (26.69)     1:46.25 (26.46)

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Pool:     59.55  2005      Caroline Bruce, Stanford
      Varsity:   1:00.42  2003      Lindsay Lange, Purdue
                 1:01.70  A
                 1:03.86  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Clay, Tiffany       Tennessee         1:04.09    1:02.08 B      
                 13.33        29.25 (15.92)
          45.41 (16.16)     1:02.08 (16.67)
  2 Lavers, Jennife  SO Purdue            1:04.63    1:03.83 B      
                 14.20        30.60 (16.40)
          46.99 (16.39)     1:03.83 (16.84)
  3 Grace, Shannon   SO Purdue            1:04.15    1:04.40        
                 14.41        30.66 (16.25)
          47.31 (16.65)     1:04.40 (17.09)
  4 Weiman, Candace     UF                1:04.39    1:04.44        
                 13.93        30.55 (16.62)
          47.27 (16.72)     1:04.44 (17.17)
  5 Bunford, Nora    JR SIU               1:04.94    1:04.74        
                 13.76        30.30 (16.54)
          46.97 (16.67)     1:04.74 (17.77)
  6 Bastien, Jill       Missouri          1:04.94    1:05.16        
                 14.58        30.86 (16.28)
          47.82 (16.96)     1:05.16 (17.34)
  7 Bowcutt, Kayla      Missouri          1:04.85    1:05.48        
                 14.28        31.26 (16.98)
          48.08 (16.82)     1:05.48 (17.40)
  8 Bailis, Jessie   FR NU                1:05.33    1:05.56        
                 14.27        31.22 (16.95)
          48.26 (17.04)     1:05.56 (17.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Fry, Hayley      FR NU                1:05.75    1:05.09        
                 14.10        30.85 (16.75)
          47.74 (16.89)     1:05.09 (17.35)
 10 Merte, Jennifer  JR Purdue            1:05.39    1:05.10        
                 14.13        30.59 (16.46)
          47.63 (17.04)     1:05.10 (17.47)
 11 Hartley, Amanda     UF                1:05.92    1:05.79        
                 14.34        31.06 (16.72)
          48.39 (17.33)     1:05.79 (17.40)
 12 Meuer, Kyla      Jr Missouri State    1:06.08    1:06.01        
                 14.15        30.95 (16.80)
          48.20 (17.25)     1:06.01 (17.81)
 13 Hartman, Sallye     Tennessee         1:06.53    1:06.14        
                 14.16        30.95 (16.79)
          48.20 (17.25)     1:06.14 (17.94)
 14 McCall, Sarah       Tennessee         1:06.06    1:06.65        
                 14.62        31.82 (17.20)
          48.99 (17.17)     1:06.65 (17.66)
 15 Belk, Rory       JR Purdue            1:05.88    1:06.80        
                 14.50        31.75 (17.25)
          49.01 (17.26)     1:06.80 (17.79)
 16 Huff, Mandy         UF                1:06.08    1:07.57        
                 14.45        32.16 (17.71)
          49.49 (17.33)     1:07.57 (18.08)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Goldthwaite, Mo  JR Purdue            1:06.88    1:05.99        
                 14.37        31.41 (17.04)
          48.52 (17.11)     1:05.99 (17.47)
 18 Yeager, Erin        Missouri          1:06.57    1:06.69        
                 14.72        31.91 (17.19)
          49.11 (17.20)     1:06.69 (17.58)
 19 O'Neil, Marcy    Sr Missouri State    1:07.44    1:07.47        
                 14.49        31.61 (17.12)
          49.20 (17.59)     1:07.47 (18.27)
 20 Charley, Amy        Missouri          1:09.40    1:08.29        
                 14.84        32.47 (17.63)
          50.31 (17.84)     1:08.29 (17.98)
 21 Forster, Jill    FR NU                1:09.45    1:09.67        
                 15.09        32.99 (17.90)
          50.97 (17.98)     1:09.67 (18.70)
 22 Eaton, Lainey    SO Purdue            1:10.13    1:10.43        
                 15.10        33.25 (18.15)
          51.45 (18.20)     1:10.43 (18.98)
 23 Quinn, Ashley       Tennessee         1:09.67    1:10.56        
                 15.48        33.62 (18.14)
          52.21 (18.59)     1:10.56 (18.35)
 24 Grossnickle, Ki  JR SIU               1:10.16    1:11.02        
                 15.23        33.32 (18.09)
          52.01 (18.69)     1:11.02 (19.01)

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Pool:   53.15  2004      Kevin Swander, Indiana
      Varsity:   53.78  2001      Tamas Bessenyei, Purdue
                 53.60  A
                 55.62  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pogioli, Giorda  SR Purdue Swimming     54.91      55.14 B      
                 12.12        25.92 (13.80)
          40.27 (14.35)       55.14 (14.87)
  2 Ally, Bradley       UF                  57.88      56.69        
                 12.42        26.85 (14.43)
          41.62 (14.77)       56.69 (15.07)
  3 Riekena, Bryan   JR SIU                 57.18      57.06        
                 12.09        26.37 (14.28)
          41.38 (15.01)       57.06 (15.68)
  4 Kim, Jin-Soo     SO Purdue Swimming     57.20      57.38        
                 12.80        27.44 (14.64)
          42.27 (14.83)       57.38 (15.11)
  5 Johnson, Seth    Jr Missouri State      57.81      57.44        
                 12.44        27.10 (14.66)
          41.92 (14.82)       57.44 (15.52)
  6 King, Miguel     JR SIU                 58.29      58.22        
                 12.78        27.34 (14.56)
          42.62 (15.28)       58.22 (15.60)
  7 Lashley, Chris   JR Purdue Swimming     58.27      58.46        
                 12.28        27.26 (14.98)
          42.49 (15.23)       58.46 (15.97)
  8 Franklin, John      NU                  58.24      58.73        
                 12.72        27.43 (14.71)
          42.85 (15.42)       58.73 (15.88)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hedo, Dennis     FR SIU                 59.08      57.80        
                 12.22        26.84 (14.62)
          41.90 (15.06)       57.80 (15.90)
 10 Deery, Kyle         UF                  58.35      57.86        
                 12.39        27.25 (14.86)
          42.23 (14.98)       57.86 (15.63)
 11 Fischetti, Robe     UF                  58.73      58.31        
                 12.65        27.72 (15.07)
          42.82 (15.10)       58.31 (15.49)
 12 Hostoffer, Alex     NU                  58.44      58.33        
                 12.71        27.81 (15.10)
          42.82 (15.01)       58.33 (15.51)
 13 DeMatteis, Luca     UF                  59.41      58.45        
                 12.77        27.61 (14.84)
          43.02 (15.41)       58.45 (15.43)
 14 Mrazek, William     UF                  59.47      58.52        
                 12.59        27.58 (14.99)
          42.89 (15.31)       58.52 (15.63)
 15 Miskovetz, Stev  JR Purdue Swimming     58.42      58.91        
                 12.77        27.65 (14.88)
          43.00 (15.35)       58.91 (15.91)
 16 Zabel, Nate         Missouri            58.56      59.63        
                 12.34        27.37 (15.03)
          43.15 (15.78)       59.63 (16.48)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Darmitzel, Davi     Missouri            59.77      59.15        
                 12.81        28.22 (15.41)
          43.68 (15.46)       59.15 (15.47)
 18 Lesniak, Jeff    FR SIU                 59.62      59.30        
                 12.56        27.80 (15.24)
          43.42 (15.62)       59.30 (15.88)
 19 Mullervy, Scott     UF                1:00.14    1:00.28        
                 13.19        28.54 (15.35)
          44.34 (15.80)     1:00.28 (15.94)
 20 Valentine, Patr  SO Purdue Swimming   1:01.33    1:00.59        
                 13.13        28.66 (15.53)
          44.54 (15.88)     1:00.59 (16.05)
 21 Harris, Ted         Missouri            59.75    1:00.73        
                 12.97        28.56 (15.59)
          44.38 (15.82)     1:00.73 (16.35)
 22 Decker, Ryan     FR Purdue Swimming   1:00.95    1:01.01        
                 12.66        28.30 (15.64)
          44.10 (15.80)     1:01.01 (16.91)
 23 Lewno, Adam         NU                1:00.62    1:01.29        
                 13.30        28.91 (15.61)
          45.00 (16.09)     1:01.29 (16.29)

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         Pool:   52.32  2005      Kirsty Coventry, Auburn
      Varsity:   54.76  2001      Lisa Dolansky, Purdue
                 54.47  A
                 56.10  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fessel, Jacque      Tennessee           54.05      54.80 B      
                 12.95        26.52 (13.57)
          40.67 (14.15)       54.80 (14.13)
  2 Gill, Jenae      SO Purdue              55.95      56.16        
                 13.19        26.92 (13.73)
          41.43 (14.51)       56.16 (14.73)
  3 Vanderbilt, Sam     UF                  56.07      56.80        
                 13.53        27.65 (14.12)
          42.28 (14.63)       56.80 (14.52)
  4 Tomes, Megan        Tennessee           57.71      56.81        
                 13.63        27.91 (14.28)
          42.44 (14.53)       56.81 (14.37)
  5 Smith, Kelsey       UF                  57.59      57.37        
                 14.10        28.47 (14.37)
          43.15 (14.68)       57.37 (14.22)
  6 Zeller, Allison  Jr Missouri State      57.57      57.49        
                 13.68        27.86 (14.18)
          42.73 (14.87)       57.49 (14.76)
  7 Halvorson, Lori     Missouri            57.61      57.53        
                 13.95        28.00 (14.05)
          42.78 (14.78)       57.53 (14.75)
  8 Nauta, Brittany     Tennessee           58.03      58.27        
                 14.25        28.48 (14.23)
          43.34 (14.86)       58.27 (14.93)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Paglini, Katie   JR NU                  58.53      57.59        
                 14.15        28.49 (14.34)
          43.26 (14.77)       57.59 (14.33)
 10 Hogan, Shannon      Missouri            58.25      57.89        
                 13.94        28.34 (14.40)
          43.16 (14.82)       57.89 (14.73)
 11 Hupman, Andrea   FR NU                  58.11      57.92        
                 14.04        28.46 (14.42)
          43.43 (14.97)       57.92 (14.49)
 12 Vogel, Kimbre    JR Purdue              58.63      58.00        
                 13.81        28.46 (14.65)
          43.35 (14.89)       58.00 (14.65)
 13 Harris, Kristen     UF                  59.05      58.21        
                 13.85        28.53 (14.68)
          43.56 (15.03)       58.21 (14.65)
 14 Hawkins, Jordan  Fr Missouri State      58.29      58.37        
                 13.84        28.22 (14.38)
          43.21 (14.99)       58.37 (15.16)
 15 Shehorn, Christ  FR Purdue              58.56      58.71        
                 14.18        28.71 (14.53)
          43.88 (15.17)       58.71 (14.83)
 16 Dvorak, Kelly    FR SIU                 59.09      59.34        
                 14.17        28.79 (14.62)
          44.27 (15.48)       59.34 (15.07)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Vincent, Danyel     Tennessee           59.60      58.15        
                 13.77        28.10 (14.33)
          42.99 (14.89)       58.15 (15.16)
 18 Healy, Colleen      UF                  59.29      58.51        
                 14.02        28.47 (14.45)
          43.49 (15.02)       58.51 (15.02)
 19 Charley, Amy        Missouri            59.25      58.53        
                 14.07        28.70 (14.63)
          43.71 (15.01)       58.53 (14.82)
 20 Menefee, Sarah      Missouri            59.25      59.54        
                 14.35        29.11 (14.76)
          44.32 (15.21)       59.54 (15.22)
 21 Petric, Sara     JR NU                1:00.06      59.98        
                 14.03        28.83 (14.80)
          44.37 (15.54)       59.98 (15.61)
 22 Christy, Elizab     Tennessee           59.82    1:00.35        
                 14.33        29.52 (15.19)
          45.05 (15.53)     1:00.35 (15.30)
 23 Lago, Jenny         UF                1:00.03    1:00.90        
                 14.55        29.85 (15.30)
          45.62 (15.77)     1:00.90 (15.28)
 24 Patterson, Taye     Missouri            59.26    1:01.72        
                 14.54        29.81 (15.27)
          45.93 (16.12)     1:01.72 (15.79)

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         Pool:   46.68  2004      Matt Grevers, Northwestern
      Varsity:   47.81  2003      Louis Paul, Purdue
                 47.43  A
                 48.85  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt       NU                  50.24      47.22 A      
                 11.19        22.87 (11.68)
          35.10 (12.23)       47.22 (12.12)
  2 Bubolz, Kyle        NU                  50.98      50.17        
                 11.69        24.08 (12.39)
          37.20 (13.12)       50.17 (12.97)
  3 Townsend, Daria     UF                  50.45      50.23        
                 11.86        24.24 (12.38)
          37.28 (13.04)       50.23 (12.95)
  4 Lukas, Chris        Missouri            50.23      50.32        
                 12.12        24.45 (12.33)
          37.35 (12.90)       50.32 (12.97)
  5 Colley, Joe      SO Purdue Swimming     51.40      50.70        
                 11.80        24.53 (12.73)
          37.66 (13.13)       50.70 (13.04)
  6 Maire, Romain    SO Purdue Swimming     51.09      50.89        
                 12.47        25.17 (12.70)
          38.09 (12.92)       50.89 (12.80)
  7 Richards, Mitch  Sr Missouri State      50.71      51.08        
                 12.01        24.66 (12.65)
          38.02 (13.36)       51.08 (13.06)
  8 Pajares, Eduard  Fr Missouri State      51.40      51.52        
                 12.45        25.34 (12.89)
          38.61 (13.27)       51.52 (12.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Freeman, Tony    Sr Missouri State      51.45      51.10        
                 12.08        24.76 (12.68)
          37.89 (13.13)       51.10 (13.21)
 10 Floyd, Travis       Missouri            51.49      51.27        
                 12.17        24.98 (12.81)
          38.13 (13.15)       51.27 (13.14)
 11 Watts, Tim       FR Purdue Swimming     51.92      51.37        
                 12.03        24.87 (12.84)
          38.48 (13.61)       51.37 (12.89)
 12 Simpson, Eric       NU                  51.69      51.46        
                 12.42        25.07 (12.65)
          38.34 (13.27)       51.46 (13.12)
 13 McGee, Gareth    FR SIU                 51.79      51.47        
                 12.43        25.37 (12.94)
          38.60 (13.23)       51.47 (12.87)
 14 Marrucho, Alexa  FR SIU                 52.34      51.92        
                 12.48        25.43 (12.95)
          38.69 (13.26)       51.92 (13.23)
 15 Johnson, Grant      UF                  52.38      52.50        
                 12.76        25.84 (13.08)
          39.42 (13.58)       52.50 (13.08)
 16 McCaffrey, Garr     Missouri            52.29      52.90        
                 12.94        26.10 (13.16)
          39.54 (13.44)       52.90 (13.36)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Tullius, Rexfor     UF                  52.64      51.91        
                 12.56        25.56 (13.00)
          38.89 (13.33)       51.91 (13.02)
 18 Wilson, Joe         Missouri            52.42      52.07        
                 12.49        25.38 (12.89)
          38.71 (13.33)       52.07 (13.36)
 19 Carlisle, Byron     Missouri            52.59      52.24        
                 12.55        25.53 (12.98)
          38.99 (13.46)       52.24 (13.25)
 20 Beckman, Adam       NU                  52.46      52.47        
                 12.51        25.45 (12.94)
          39.05 (13.60)       52.47 (13.42)
 21 Clark, Bennett      Missouri            52.82      53.66        
                 12.60        26.20 (13.60)
          40.02 (13.82)       53.66 (13.64)
 22 Hedge, Michael   FR Purdue Swimming     53.19      53.97        
                 13.00        26.44 (13.44)
          40.25 (13.81)       53.97 (13.72)
 23 Kouzmine, Dmitr     NU                  54.38      54.40        
                 13.12        26.66 (13.54)
          40.95 (14.29)       54.40 (13.45)
 24 Wilder, Russell     UF                  55.59      54.48        
                 13.50        27.42 (13.92)
          41.18 (13.76)       54.48 (13.30)
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   7:01.03  2005      Georgia, Georgia
                          DeScenza, Joyce,Hill,Weir
      Varsity:   7:17.99  2005      Purdue, Purdue
                          Leupold,Chandler,Telfer,Hentschel
                 7:11.65  A
                 7:24.59  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tennessee  'A'                           7:18.66 B      
     1) Mathes, Carly                2) Fessel, Jacque              
     3) Magnuson, Christine          4) Tomes, Megan                
                 26.14        54.18 (54.18)
      1:22.11 (1:22.11)   1:49.73 (1:49.73)
        2:15.82 (26.09)     2:45.05 (55.32)
      3:14.27 (1:24.54)   3:43.47 (1:53.74)
        4:08.17 (24.70)     4:35.86 (52.39)
      5:03.87 (1:20.40)   5:31.23 (1:47.76)
        5:56.02 (24.79)     6:22.92 (51.69)
      6:50.47 (1:19.24)   7:18.66 (1:47.43)
  2 UF  'A'                                  7:23.19 B      
     1) Pike, Natalie                2) Carusone, Ashley            
     3) Burckle, Caroline            4) Larson, Kim                 
                 26.01        53.51 (53.51)
      1:21.29 (1:21.29)   1:49.40 (1:49.40)
        2:15.87 (26.47)     2:44.48 (55.08)
      3:13.19 (1:23.79)   3:41.05 (1:51.65)
        4:06.11 (25.06)     4:33.72 (52.67)
      5:02.62 (1:21.57)   5:30.84 (1:49.79)
        5:56.56 (25.72)     6:24.42 (53.58)
      6:53.56 (1:22.72)   7:23.19 (1:52.35)
  3 Purdue  'A'                              7:27.45        
     1) Telfer, Katharine JR         2) Hentschel, Susan JR         
     3) Willis, Lauren SO            4) Chandler, Erica SR          
                 26.39        55.08 (55.08)
      1:24.12 (1:24.12)   1:52.64 (1:52.64)
        2:18.04 (25.40)     2:46.63 (53.99)
      3:16.42 (1:23.78)   3:46.14 (1:53.50)
        4:11.13 (24.99)     4:39.81 (53.67)
      5:08.76 (1:22.62)   5:37.97 (1:51.83)
        6:02.69 (24.72)     6:30.68 (52.71)
      6:59.21 (1:21.24)   7:27.45 (1:49.48)
  4 Missouri  'A'                            7:31.00        
     1) Halvorson, Lori              2) Sullivan, Carly             
     3) David, Kirsten               4) Cox, Lauren                 
                 26.52        55.25 (55.25)
      1:23.67 (1:23.67)   1:51.50 (1:51.50)
        2:17.55 (26.05)     2:46.08 (54.58)
      3:14.82 (1:23.32)   3:43.29 (1:51.79)
        4:09.78 (26.49)     4:38.30 (55.01)
      5:07.61 (1:24.32)   5:37.19 (1:53.90)
        6:03.26 (26.07)     6:32.05 (54.86)
      7:01.71 (1:24.52)   7:31.00 (1:53.81)
  5 NU  'A'                                  7:34.55        
     1) Braun, Katie FR              2) Hupman, Andrea FR           
     3) Paglini, Katie JR            4) Mueller, Amy JR             
                 26.89        55.59 (55.59)
      1:24.66 (1:24.66)   1:53.97 (1:53.97)
        2:19.84 (25.87)     2:48.07 (54.10)
      3:16.41 (1:22.44)   3:44.11 (1:50.14)
        4:10.76 (26.65)     4:40.19 (56.08)
      5:10.09 (1:25.98)   5:39.50 (1:55.39)
        6:06.50 (27.00)     6:35.21 (55.71)
      7:04.78 (1:25.28)   7:34.55 (1:55.05)
  6 Missouri State  'A'                      7:42.91        
     1) Geisler, Liz Sr              2) Hawkins, Jordan Fr          
     3) Rojas, Andi So               4) O'Neil, Marcy Sr            
                 26.87        55.59 (55.59)
      1:24.77 (1:24.77)   1:54.20 (1:54.20)
        2:19.98 (25.78)     2:49.21 (55.01)
      3:19.63 (1:25.43)   3:50.04 (1:55.84)
        4:16.54 (26.50)     4:47.05 (57.01)
      5:17.43 (1:27.39)   5:47.40 (1:57.36)
        6:13.95 (26.55)     6:43.44 (56.04)
      7:13.80 (1:26.40)   7:42.91 (1:55.51)
  7 SIU  'A'                                 7:53.37        
     1) Madeira, Isabel FR           2) Lowry, Katie SO             
     3) Kinsella, Kelsey SR          4) McGowan, Elizabeth SR       
                 26.43        55.22 (55.22)
      1:25.09 (1:25.09)   1:55.99 (1:55.99)
        2:23.47 (27.48)     2:53.70 (57.71)
      3:24.82 (1:28.83)   3:56.59 (2:00.60)
        4:23.51 (26.92)     4:54.08 (57.49)
      5:25.46 (1:28.87)   5:56.91 (2:00.32)
        6:23.16 (26.25)     6:52.99 (56.08)
      7:23.14 (1:26.23)   7:53.37 (1:56.46)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 UF  'B'                                 x7:34.27        
     1) Allfrey, Nicole              2) Smith, Kelsey               
     3) Gilliam, Kristin             4) Harris, Kristen             
                 26.58        55.07 (55.07)
      1:23.81 (1:23.81)   1:52.43 (1:52.43)
        2:18.41 (25.98)     2:47.08 (54.65)
      3:16.15 (1:23.72)   3:45.30 (1:52.87)
        4:12.33 (27.03)     4:41.04 (55.74)
      5:10.49 (1:25.19)   5:40.37 (1:55.07)
        6:06.85 (26.48)     6:35.80 (55.43)
      7:05.17 (1:24.80)   7:34.27 (1:53.90)
 10 Purdue  'B'                             x7:35.89        
     1) Laaper, Yvonne SR            2) Lesneski, Stacie SO         
     3) Vogel, Kimbre JR             4) Shehorn, Christine FR       
                 27.42        56.62 (56.62)
      1:25.78 (1:25.78)   1:54.69 (1:54.69)
        2:07.86 (13.17)     2:51.04 (56.35)
      3:20.66 (1:25.97)   3:50.00 (1:55.31)
        4:15.37 (25.37)     4:44.27 (54.27)
      5:14.13 (1:24.13)   5:43.38 (1:53.38)
        6:09.47 (26.09)     6:38.30 (54.92)
      7:07.46 (1:24.08)   7:35.89 (1:52.51)
 11 Tennessee  'B'                          x7:37.98        
     1) Nauta, Brittany              2) Fehrman, Laura              
     3) Maccherola, Sam              4) Christy, Elizabeth          
                 26.42        55.42 (55.42)
      1:25.78 (1:25.78)   1:56.34 (1:56.34)
        2:14.30 (17.96)     2:51.04 (54.70)
      3:20.94 (1:24.60)   3:51.23 (1:54.89)
        4:17.27 (26.04)     4:45.40 (54.17)
      5:14.18 (1:22.95)   5:43.03 (1:51.80)
        5:58.04 (15.01)     6:38.79 (55.76)
      7:08.41 (1:25.38)   7:37.98 (1:54.95)
 12 Missouri  'B'                           x7:43.07        
     1) Bellis, Caroline             2) Bennett, Allie              
     3) Baumann, Coralie             4) Jacinto, Arica              
                 27.73        56.63 (56.63)
      1:25.96 (1:25.96)   1:55.44 (1:55.44)
        2:07.36 (11.92)     2:50.91 (55.47)
      3:20.82 (1:25.38)   3:50.06 (1:54.62)
        4:17.15 (27.09)     4:46.70 (56.64)
      5:16.25 (1:26.19)   5:45.93 (1:55.87)
        6:12.67 (26.74)     6:42.29 (56.36)
      7:12.18 (1:26.25)   7:43.07 (1:57.14)
 13 Purdue  'C'                             x7:44.11        
     1) Weatherman, Nicole SO        2) Gettings, Erin JR           
     3) Hyman, Lauren SO             4) Lapinskas, Christina SO     
                 26.57        55.45 (55.45)
      1:25.20 (1:25.20)   1:54.93 (1:54.93)
        2:22.07 (27.14)     2:51.96 (57.03)
      3:22.76 (1:27.83)   3:54.02 (1:59.09)
        4:20.39 (26.37)     4:49.60 (55.58)
      5:19.33 (1:25.31)   5:48.54 (1:54.52)
        6:14.85 (26.31)     6:44.31 (55.77)
      7:14.05 (1:25.51)   7:44.11 (1:55.57)
 14 Tennessee  'C'                          x7:45.03        
     1) Terveer, Abbi                2) Lange, Betsy                
     3) McCall, Sarah                4) Brockman, Betsy             
                 26.53        55.46 (55.46)
      1:25.14 (1:25.14)   1:55.03 (1:55.03)
        2:22.62 (27.59)     2:51.86 (56.83)
      3:21.67 (1:26.64)   3:52.21 (1:57.18)
        4:18.37 (26.16)     4:47.45 (55.24)
      5:17.13 (1:24.92)   5:46.76 (1:54.55)
        6:13.67 (26.91)     6:43.25 (56.49)
      7:14.18 (1:27.42)   7:45.03 (1:58.27)
 15 Tennessee  'D'                          x7:45.77        
     1) Lutz, Julia                  2) Gehring, Katie              
     3) Vincent, Danyelle            4) Quinn, Ashley               
                 26.84        55.62 (55.62)
      1:25.50 (1:25.50)   1:55.29 (1:55.29)
        2:21.14 (25.85)     2:50.40 (55.11)
      3:20.75 (1:25.46)   3:51.72 (1:56.43)
        4:17.19 (25.47)     4:46.13 (54.41)
      5:16.30 (1:24.58)   5:46.95 (1:55.23)
        6:13.09 (26.14)     6:42.72 (55.77)
      7:13.52 (1:26.57)   7:45.77 (1:58.82)
 16 Purdue  'D'                             x7:56.41        
     1) Dudar, Elyse FR              2) Stewart, Karrie SO          
     3) Eaton, Lainey SO             4) Murphy, Rachel SO           
                 27.07        56.04 (56.04)
      1:25.60 (1:25.60)   1:54.91 (1:54.91)
        2:22.43 (27.52)     2:52.96 (58.05)
                          3:55.28 (2:00.37)
        4:22.37 (27.09)     4:53.06 (57.78)
      5:24.90 (1:29.62)   5:57.11 (2:01.83)
        6:24.17 (27.06)     6:54.71 (57.60)
      7:25.89 (1:28.78)   7:56.41 (1:59.30)
 17 Tennessee  'E'                          x8:03.02        
     1) Hartman, Sallye              2) Clay, Tiffany               
     3) Jugan, Maria                 4) Cain, Misty                 
                 27.61        58.23 (58.23)
      1:29.85 (1:29.85)   2:01.07 (2:01.07)
        2:13.06 (11.99)     2:58.65 (57.58)
      3:30.49 (1:29.42)   4:01.68 (2:00.61)
        4:29.40 (27.72)     5:00.24 (58.56)
      5:31.94 (1:30.26)   6:03.64 (2:01.96)
        6:30.88 (27.24)     7:01.50 (57.86)
      7:32.46 (1:28.82)   8:03.02 (1:59.38)

Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   6:21.77  2004      Michigan, Michigan
                          Tarwater,Vanderkaay,Hurd,Ketchum
      Varsity:   6:34.74  2001      Purdue, Purdue
                          Diaz,Jackson,Martin,Wright
                 6:26.08  A
                 6:37.66  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 UF  'A'                                  6:34.82 B      
     1) Borreca, Nicholas            2) Townsend, Darian            
     3) Lochte, Ryan                 4) Hartley, Brian              
                 23.30        48.65 (48.65)
      1:13.94 (1:13.94)   1:39.53 (1:39.53)
        2:01.32 (21.79)     2:26.04 (46.51)
      2:51.42 (1:11.89)   3:16.87 (1:37.34)
        3:39.34 (22.47)     4:04.50 (47.63)
      4:29.44 (1:12.57)   4:53.71 (1:36.84)
        5:17.53 (23.82)     5:43.05 (49.34)
      6:09.09 (1:15.38)   6:34.82 (1:41.11)
  2 NU  'A'                                  6:38.09        
     1) Alexandrov, Mike             2) Davis, Brian                
     3) Nilsson, Eric                4) Sourbeer, James             
                 22.42        46.99 (46.99)
      1:11.80 (1:11.80)   1:37.04 (1:37.04)
        2:00.33 (23.29)     2:25.56 (48.52)
      2:51.68 (1:14.64)   3:17.40 (1:40.36)
        3:39.98 (22.58)     4:05.08 (47.68)
      4:30.94 (1:13.54)   4:56.82 (1:39.42)
        5:19.65 (22.83)     5:45.07 (48.25)
      6:11.55 (1:14.73)   6:38.09 (1:41.27)
  3 SIU  'A'                                 6:43.38        
     1) Hedo, Dennis FR              2) Sigler, Jason JR            
     3) McGee, Gareth FR             4) Santoro, Antonio FR         
                 23.39        47.94 (47.94)
      1:13.36 (1:13.36)   1:39.31 (1:39.31)
        2:01.67 (22.36)     2:26.67 (47.36)
      2:52.85 (1:13.54)   3:20.45 (1:41.14)
        3:43.13 (22.68)     4:08.63 (48.18)
      4:35.62 (1:15.17)   5:02.91 (1:42.46)
        5:26.10 (23.19)     5:52.12 (49.21)
      6:17.76 (1:14.85)   6:43.38 (1:40.47)
  4 Purdue Swimming  'A'                     6:45.85        
     1) Maire, Romain SO             2) Pogioli, Giordan SR         
     3) Smith, Trey JR               4) Schmitt, John FR            
                 23.22        48.52 (48.52)
      1:14.62 (1:14.62)   1:40.78 (1:40.78)
        2:03.87 (23.09)     2:29.68 (48.90)
      2:55.95 (1:15.17)   3:22.34 (1:41.56)
        3:34.14 (11.80)     4:12.09 (49.75)
      4:39.29 (1:16.95)   5:04.86 (1:42.52)
        5:27.47 (22.61)     5:53.00 (48.14)
      6:19.16 (1:14.30)   6:45.85 (1:40.99)
  5 Missouri State  'A'                      6:47.98        
     1) Beasley, Matt Sr             2) Pajares, Eduardo Fr         
     3) Richards, Mitch Sr           4) Gayo, Ignacio So            
                 23.27        48.76 (48.76)
      1:15.16 (1:15.16)   1:41.92 (1:41.92)
        2:05.00 (23.08)     2:30.85 (48.93)
      2:57.54 (1:15.62)   3:23.90 (1:41.98)
        3:46.86 (22.96)     4:12.48 (48.58)
      4:38.58 (1:14.68)   5:05.10 (1:41.20)
        5:28.21 (23.11)     5:53.76 (48.66)
      6:20.15 (1:15.05)   6:47.98 (1:42.88)
  6 Missouri  'A'                            6:51.84        
     1) Kaufman, Gilad               2) Hubbard, Brad               
     3) Buhr, Dan                    4) Hoffmann, Jake              
                 23.61        48.86 (48.86)
      1:14.82 (1:14.82)   1:41.39 (1:41.39)
        2:04.97 (23.58)     2:31.62 (50.23)
      2:58.43 (1:17.04)   3:25.09 (1:43.70)
        3:48.55 (23.46)     4:14.69 (49.60)
      4:41.29 (1:16.20)   5:07.95 (1:42.86)
        5:31.45 (23.50)     5:57.35 (49.40)
      6:24.58 (1:16.63)   6:51.84 (1:43.89)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 UF  'B'                                 x6:43.53        
     1) Work, Tobias                 2) Penniman, Daniel            
     3) Coan, Matthew                4) Jaben, Max                  
                 24.17        50.00 (50.00)
      1:15.29 (1:15.29)   1:40.56 (1:40.56)
        2:03.03 (22.47)     2:28.68 (48.12)
      2:55.21 (1:14.65)   3:21.96 (1:41.40)
        3:44.71 (22.75)     4:09.96 (48.00)
      4:35.78 (1:13.82)   5:01.91 (1:39.95)
        5:25.37 (23.46)     5:51.10 (49.19)
      6:17.27 (1:15.36)   6:43.53 (1:41.62)
 10 UF  'C'                                 x6:47.18        
     1) Bernard, Chris               2) Ballatore, Ron              
     3) Hughes, Tim                  4) Jones, Brett                
                 23.50        49.01 (49.01)
      1:15.41 (1:15.41)   1:41.78 (1:41.78)
        2:04.17 (22.39)     2:29.73 (47.95)
      2:56.52 (1:14.74)   3:22.68 (1:40.90)
        3:46.55 (23.87)     4:13.34 (50.66)
      4:39.68 (1:17.00)   5:05.29 (1:42.61)
        5:28.50 (23.21)     5:54.10 (48.81)
      6:20.72 (1:15.43)   6:47.18 (1:41.89)
 11 Purdue Swimming  'B'                    x6:54.84        
     1) Mullen, John SO              2) Thompson, Craig SO          
     3) Malmgren, Graham SO          4) Wolfred, Mark SR            
                 23.91        50.75 (50.75)
      1:16.81 (1:16.81)   1:43.22 (1:43.22)
        2:06.10 (22.88)     2:32.08 (48.86)
      2:58.96 (1:15.74)   3:25.46 (1:42.24)
        3:50.46 (25.00)     4:17.14 (51.68)
      4:43.96 (1:18.50)   5:10.40 (1:44.94)
        5:34.95 (24.55)     6:01.63 (51.23)
      6:28.31 (1:17.91)   6:54.84 (1:44.44)
 12 Purdue Swimming  'C'                    x6:57.64        
     1) Watts, Tim FR                2) Zehrung, Luke FR            
     3) Hedge, Michael FR            4) Davis, Sean FR              
                 24.11        50.79 (50.79)
      1:18.03 (1:18.03)   1:44.47 (1:44.47)
        2:08.06 (23.59)     2:34.59 (50.12)
      3:01.71 (1:17.24)   3:28.88 (1:44.41)
        3:53.00 (24.12)     4:19.82 (50.94)
      4:46.25 (1:17.37)   5:13.13 (1:44.25)
        5:37.24 (24.11)     6:04.19 (51.06)
      6:31.42 (1:18.29)   6:57.64 (1:44.51)
 13 Missouri  'B'                           x6:57.69        
     1) Difford, Bryan               2) Sundvold, Bobby             
     3) Baumann, Thomas              4) Dahlke, Matt                
                 23.94        50.74 (50.74)
      1:17.34 (1:17.34)   1:43.74 (1:43.74)
        2:07.47 (23.73)     2:34.03 (50.29)
      3:00.96 (1:17.22)   3:27.92 (1:44.18)
        3:52.57 (24.65)     4:19.53 (51.61)
      4:47.15 (1:19.23)   5:14.01 (1:46.09)
        5:37.63 (23.62)     6:03.90 (49.89)
      6:30.61 (1:16.60)   6:57.69 (1:43.68)
 14 NU  'B'                                 x6:57.81        
     1) D'Amico, Gavin               2) Cunnick, Charlie            
     3) Dexter, Ben                  4) Walls, Daniel               
                 24.70        51.02 (51.02)
      1:17.82 (1:17.82)   1:44.98 (1:44.98)
        2:07.64 (22.66)     2:34.27 (49.29)
      3:01.86 (1:16.88)   3:28.61 (1:43.63)
        3:52.46 (23.85)     4:19.47 (50.86)
      4:47.30 (1:18.69)   5:13.90 (1:45.29)
        5:25.91 (12.01)     6:05.02 (51.12)
      6:31.63 (1:17.73)   6:57.81 (1:43.91)
 15 Missouri  'C'                           x7:06.03        
     1) Ottum, Andy                  2) Wilson, Joe                 
     3) Pennington, Wade             4) Harris, Ted                 
                 24.59        51.11 (51.11)
      1:19.03 (1:19.03)   1:47.19 (1:47.19)
        2:10.74 (23.55)     2:38.16 (50.97)
      3:06.13 (1:18.94)   3:33.35 (1:46.16)
        3:57.21 (23.86)     4:23.86 (50.51)
      4:51.63 (1:18.28)   5:19.42 (1:46.07)
        5:42.76 (23.34)     6:09.17 (49.75)
      6:37.12 (1:17.70)   7:06.03 (1:46.61)

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:50.54  2005      Kirsty Coventry, Auburn
      Varsity:   1:59.43  2003      Lisa Dolansky, Purdue
                 1:58.24  A
                 2:01.78  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fessel, Jacque      Tennessee         1:58.97    1:57.39 A+     
                 27.32        57.00 (29.68)
        1:27.51 (30.51)     1:57.39 (29.88)
  2 Paglini, Katie   JR NU                2:03.80    2:00.51 B      
                 29.00        59.19 (30.19)
        1:30.03 (30.84)     2:00.51 (30.48)
  3 Halvorson, Lori     Missouri          2:01.47    2:01.08 B      
                 28.98        59.51 (30.53)
        1:30.28 (30.77)     2:01.08 (30.80)
  4 Vanderbilt, Sam     UF                2:03.44    2:02.53        
                 28.88        59.83 (30.95)
        1:31.61 (31.78)     2:02.53 (30.92)
  5 Smith, Kelsey       UF                2:02.37    2:03.14        
                 29.34        59.83 (30.49)
        1:31.48 (31.65)     2:03.14 (31.66)
  6 Harris, Kristen     UF                2:04.16    2:03.57        
                 29.61      1:00.92 (31.31)
        1:32.43 (31.51)     2:03.57 (31.14)
  7 Charley, Amy        Missouri          2:04.10    2:06.51        
                 30.01      1:01.59 (31.58)
        1:33.85 (32.26)     2:06.51 (32.66)
  8 Telfer, Kathari  JR Purdue            2:03.97    2:06.68        
                 30.00      1:01.92 (31.92)
        1:34.48 (32.56)     2:06.68 (32.20)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gill, Jenae      SO Purdue            2:05.78    2:03.72        
                 29.68      1:01.88 (32.20)
        1:33.45 (31.57)     2:03.72 (30.27)
 10 Nauta, Brittany     Tennessee         2:06.50    2:04.56        
                 29.91      1:00.87 (30.96)
        1:32.32 (31.45)     2:04.56 (32.24)
 11 Shehorn, Christ  FR Purdue            2:04.90    2:05.17        
                 29.73      1:01.45 (31.72)
        1:33.60 (32.15)     2:05.17 (31.57)
 12 Menefee, Sarah      Missouri          2:06.14    2:05.42        
                 29.78      1:01.34 (31.56)
        1:33.53 (32.19)     2:05.42 (31.89)
 13 Palma, Francy    Fr Missouri State    2:05.58    2:05.61        
                 30.13      1:01.81 (31.68)
        1:33.92 (32.11)     2:05.61 (31.69)
 14 White-Delehoy,   FR NU                2:07.42    2:06.80        
                 30.20      1:02.13 (31.93)
        1:34.62 (32.49)     2:06.80 (32.18)
 15 Hawkins, Jordan  Fr Missouri State    2:06.81    2:07.41        
                 29.38      1:01.33 (31.95)
        1:34.28 (32.95)     2:07.41 (33.13)
 16 Vogel, Kimbre    JR Purdue            2:06.38    2:08.93        
                 29.81      1:02.17 (32.36)
        1:35.48 (33.31)     2:08.93 (33.45)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Dvorak, Kelly    FR SIU               2:07.45    2:06.36        
                 30.27      1:01.50 (31.23)
        1:33.75 (32.25)     2:06.36 (32.61)
 18 Vincent, Danyel     Tennessee         2:11.08    2:06.47        
                 29.69      1:01.42 (31.73)
        1:34.23 (32.81)     2:06.47 (32.24)
 19 Bennett, Allie      Missouri          2:08.38    2:06.69        
                 29.68      1:01.60 (31.92)
        1:34.33 (32.73)     2:06.69 (32.36)
 20 Tannhauser, Jam     UF                2:07.92    2:07.16        
                 30.10      1:01.69 (31.59)
        1:34.48 (32.79)     2:07.16 (32.68)
 21 Zeller, Allison  Jr Missouri State    2:07.58    2:07.68        
                 29.67      1:01.82 (32.15)
        1:34.93 (33.11)     2:07.68 (32.75)
 22 Quarry, Daniell  FR SIU               2:09.14    2:08.33        
                 30.69      1:02.75 (32.06)
        1:35.66 (32.91)     2:08.33 (32.67)
 23 Christy, Elizab     Tennessee         2:10.39    2:09.63        
                 30.37      1:02.84 (32.47)
        1:36.31 (33.47)     2:09.63 (33.32)
 24 Jugan, Maria        Tennessee         2:12.43    2:12.58        
                 30.92      1:04.06 (33.14)
        1:38.56 (34.50)     2:12.58 (34.02)

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:41.78  2004      Chris DeJong, Michigan
      Varsity:   1:43.51  2005      Louis Paul, Purdue
                 1:44.02  A
                 1:47.14  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan        UF                1:44.95    1:40.73 A      
                 23.80        49.39 (25.59)
        1:15.01 (25.62)     1:40.73 (25.72)
  2 Grevers, Matt       NU                1:47.05    1:44.97 B      
                 24.41        50.57 (26.16)
        1:17.48 (26.91)     1:44.97 (27.49)
  3 Maire, Romain    SO Purdue Swimming   1:50.49    1:46.97 B      
                 25.51        52.44 (26.93)
        1:19.77 (27.33)     1:46.97 (27.20)
  4 McGee, Gareth    FR SIU               1:49.31    1:48.40        
                 25.74        52.64 (26.90)
        1:20.83 (28.19)     1:48.40 (27.57)
  5 Lukas, Chris        Missouri          1:49.12    1:48.56        
                 25.92        53.30 (27.38)
        1:21.13 (27.83)     1:48.56 (27.43)
  6 Pajares, Eduard  Fr Missouri State    1:50.53    1:49.30        
                 26.20        53.74 (27.54)
        1:21.56 (27.82)     1:49.30 (27.74)
  7 Nead, Kevin         UF                1:49.90    1:50.06        
                 26.78        54.36 (27.58)
        1:22.32 (27.96)     1:50.06 (27.74)
  8 Alexandrov, Mik     NU                1:50.97    1:51.45        
                 26.29        54.14 (27.85)
        1:22.79 (28.65)     1:51.45 (28.66)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Marrucho, Alexa  FR SIU               1:51.10    1:49.65        
                 25.99        53.50 (27.51)
        1:21.50 (28.00)     1:49.65 (28.15)
 10 Beckman, Adam       NU                1:51.55    1:50.74        
                 26.42        54.21 (27.79)
        1:22.24 (28.03)     1:50.74 (28.50)
 11 Watts, Tim       FR Purdue Swimming   1:51.62    1:51.33        
                 26.38        54.64 (28.26)
        1:23.77 (29.13)     1:51.33 (27.56)
 12 Hartley, Brian      UF                1:51.37    1:51.37        
                 26.59        55.03 (28.44)
        1:23.48 (28.45)     1:51.37 (27.89)
 13 McLarty, Dustin     UF                1:52.58    1:51.52        
                 26.63        54.73 (28.10)
        1:23.26 (28.53)     1:51.52 (28.26)
 14 Tullius, Rexfor     UF                1:52.34    1:51.56        
                 26.49        54.99 (28.50)
        1:23.68 (28.69)     1:51.56 (27.88)
 15 Simpson, Eric       NU                1:52.41    1:52.07        
                 26.54        55.32 (28.78)
        1:23.77 (28.45)     1:52.07 (28.30)
 16 Freeman, Tony    Sr Missouri State    1:52.37    1:53.80        
                 26.70        55.58 (28.88)
        1:24.86 (29.28)     1:53.80 (28.94)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 McCaffrey, Garr     Missouri          1:54.24    1:53.27        
                 27.06        55.68 (28.62)
        1:24.27 (28.59)     1:53.27 (29.00)
 18 Wilson, Joe         Missouri          1:53.84    1:53.53        
                 26.99        56.06 (29.07)
        1:25.16 (29.10)     1:53.53 (28.37)
 19 Floyd, Travis       Missouri          1:53.85    1:53.55        
                 26.96        55.67 (28.71)
        1:25.13 (29.46)     1:53.55 (28.42)
 20 Hedge, Michael   FR Purdue Swimming   1:56.67    1:53.96        
                 27.05        56.16 (29.11)
        1:25.06 (28.90)     1:53.96 (28.90)
 21 Kouzmine, Dmitr     NU                1:57.61    1:55.60        
                 27.66        56.71 (29.05)
        1:26.47 (29.76)     1:55.60 (29.13)
 22 Sundvold, Bobby     Missouri          1:56.76    1:57.05        
                 27.93        57.35 (29.42)
        1:27.27 (29.92)     1:57.05 (29.78)
 23 Carlisle, Byron     Missouri          1:56.87    1:58.84        
                 28.11        58.17 (30.06)
        1:28.71 (30.54)     1:58.84 (30.13)
 24 Hayden, Alec        NU                2:01.01    2:02.80        
                 28.81        59.81 (31.00)
        1:31.55 (31.74)     2:02.80 (31.25)
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   47.50  2005      Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia
      Varsity:   49.68  2005      Susan Hentschel, Purdue
                 49.49  A
                 50.97  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hupman, Andrea   FR NU                  50.13      49.46 A      
                 11.90        24.30 (12.40)
          37.00 (12.70)       49.46 (12.46)
  2 Magnuson, Chris     Tennessee           50.26      50.40 B      
                 11.89        24.83 (12.94)
          37.82 (12.99)       50.40 (12.58)
  3 Tomes, Megan        Tennessee           51.79      51.07        
                 11.95        24.76 (12.81)
          38.14 (13.38)       51.07 (12.93)
  4 Hogan, Shannon      Missouri            51.80      51.32        
                 11.84        24.93 (13.09)
          38.28 (13.35)       51.32 (13.04)
  5 Chandler, Erica  SR Purdue              51.29      51.39        
                 11.88        24.88 (13.00)
          38.17 (13.29)       51.39 (13.22)
  6 Mathes, Carly       Tennessee           51.47      51.55        
                 12.05        25.13 (13.08)
          38.52 (13.39)       51.55 (13.03)
  7 Vogel, Kimbre    JR Purdue              51.99      52.08        
                 11.77        25.05 (13.28)
          38.69 (13.64)       52.08 (13.39)
  8 Hentschel, Susa  JR Purdue              52.21      52.09        
                 12.11        25.33 (13.22)
          38.96 (13.63)       52.09 (13.13)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Oeser, Michelle  JR NU                  52.26      51.83        
                 11.97        25.03 (13.06)
          38.49 (13.46)       51.83 (13.34)
 10 Terveer, Abbi       Tennessee           52.51      52.23        
                 12.09        25.24 (13.15)
          38.65 (13.41)       52.23 (13.58)
 11 Fehrman, Laura      Tennessee           52.88      52.47        
                 12.19        25.44 (13.25)
          39.03 (13.59)       52.47 (13.44)
 12 Gehring, Katie      Tennessee           52.96      52.52        
                 12.39        25.73 (13.34)
          39.27 (13.54)       52.52 (13.25)
 13 Willis, Lauren   SO Purdue              52.21      52.53        
                 12.01        25.19 (13.18)
          39.01 (13.82)       52.53 (13.52)
 14 Patterson, Taye     Missouri            53.05      52.63        
                 12.23        25.62 (13.39)
          39.37 (13.75)       52.63 (13.26)
 15 Telfer, Kathari  JR Purdue              52.69      52.70        
                 12.23        25.55 (13.32)
          39.32 (13.77)       52.70 (13.38)
 16 Petric, Sara     JR NU                  52.98      52.91        
                 12.17        25.77 (13.60)
          39.40 (13.63)       52.91 (13.51)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Gill, Jenae      SO Purdue              53.24      52.76        
                                  25.41 ( )
          52.76 (27.35)                    
 18 Nauta, Brittany     Tennessee           53.35      52.99        
                                  25.44 ( )
          52.99 (27.55)                    
 19 O'Neil, Marcy    Sr Missouri State      53.20      53.07        
                                  25.94 ( )
          53.07 (27.13)                    
 20 Gilliam, Kristi     UF                  53.14      53.08        
                                  25.82 ( )
          53.08 (27.26)                    
 21 Meuer, Kyla      Jr Missouri State      53.08      53.23        
                                  25.87 ( )
          53.23 (27.36)                    
 22 Madeira, Isabel  FR SIU                 53.22      53.24        
                                  25.53 ( )
          53.24 (27.71)                    
 23 Sitarz, Rachel   JR Purdue              53.28      53.25        
                                  25.24 ( )
          53.25 (28.01)                    
 24 Gates, Katie        Missouri            53.31      53.61        
                                  25.70 ( )
          53.61 (27.91)                    

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   42.72  2004      Matt Grevers, Northwestern
      Varsity:   43.82  2005      Louis Paul, Purdue
                 43.35  A
                 44.65  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bubolz, Kyle        NU                  45.72      45.18        
                 10.14        21.29 (11.15)
          33.24 (11.95)       45.18 (11.94)
  2 Hedo, Dennis     FR SIU                 45.57      45.55        
                 10.24        21.48 (11.24)
          33.47 (11.99)       45.55 (12.08)
  3 Clark, Bennett      Missouri            45.86      45.56        
                 10.45        21.94 (11.49)
          33.82 (11.88)       45.56 (11.74)
  4 Richards, Mitch  Sr Missouri State      45.17      45.75        
                 10.39        21.62 (11.23)
          33.66 (12.04)       45.75 (12.09)
  5 Penniman, Danie     UF                  45.65      45.77        
                 10.26        21.78 (11.52)
          33.80 (12.02)       45.77 (11.97)
  6 Gayo, Ignacio    So Missouri State      45.78      45.88        
                 10.56        22.22 (11.66)
          34.07 (11.85)       45.88 (11.81)
  7 Schmitt, John    FR Purdue Swimming     46.32      46.16        
                 10.52        21.94 (11.42)
          33.88 (11.94)       46.16 (12.28)
  8 Dexter, Ben         NU                  46.33      46.57        
                 10.64        22.26 (11.62)
          34.50 (12.24)       46.57 (12.07)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Borreca, Nichol     UF                  46.44      45.51        
                 10.37        21.68 (11.31)
          33.51 (11.83)       45.51 (12.00)
 10 Smith, Trey      JR Purdue Swimming     46.47      45.92        
                 10.61        22.35 (11.74)
          34.31 (11.96)       45.92 (11.61)
 11 Smith, James        UF                  46.42      46.14        
                 10.75        22.49 (11.74)
          34.54 (12.05)       46.14 (11.60)
 12 Ballatore, Ron      UF                  46.54      46.16        
                 10.77        22.30 (11.53)
          34.28 (11.98)       46.16 (11.88)
 13 Wilder, Russell     UF                  46.84      46.64        
                 10.96        22.68 (11.72)
          34.85 (12.17)       46.64 (11.79)
 14 Pereira, Andre   SR Purdue Swimming     46.48      46.76        
                 10.58        22.33 (11.75)
          34.36 (12.03)       46.76 (12.40)
 15 Sourbeer, James     NU                  46.81      47.24        
                 10.86        22.79 (11.93)
          35.11 (12.32)       47.24 (12.13)
 16 Lukas, Chris        Missouri            46.68      48.53        
                 10.80        22.86 (12.06)
          35.68 (12.82)       48.53 (12.85)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ackerman, Steph  FR SIU                 47.19      45.90        
                 10.37        22.15 (11.78)
          34.10 (11.95)       45.90 (11.80)
 18 Hubbard, Brad       Missouri            47.06      46.79        
                 10.91        22.77 (11.86)
          34.87 (12.10)       46.79 (11.92)
 19 Coan, Matthew       UF                  47.01      46.99        
                 10.94        22.84 (11.90)
          35.05 (12.21)       46.99 (11.94)
 20 Difford, Bryan      Missouri            47.26      47.17        
                 10.92        22.94 (12.02)
          35.26 (12.32)       47.17 (11.91)
 21 Jones, Brett        UF                  47.30      47.24        
                 11.01        22.89 (11.88)
          35.25 (12.36)       47.24 (11.99)
 22 Buhr, Dan           Missouri            47.15      47.30        
                 10.94        22.79 (11.85)
          35.25 (12.46)       47.30 (12.05)
 23 Riekena, Bryan   JR SIU                 47.05      47.46        
                 10.61        22.62 (12.01)
          35.08 (12.46)       47.46 (12.38)
 24 Gasparovich, Ca  SO SIU                 46.86      47.53        
                 10.51        22.13 (11.62)
          35.13 (13.00)       47.53 (12.40)

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Pool:   2:09.77  2005      Caroline Bruce, Stanford
      Varsity:   2:16.02  1993      Heidi Reynolds, Purdue
                 2:13.65  A
                 2:18.27  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Clay, Tiffany       Tennessee         2:18.21    2:15.31 B      
                 30.50      1:04.86 (34.36)
        1:40.09 (35.23)     2:15.31 (35.22)
  2 Lavers, Jennife  SO Purdue            2:17.82    2:16.47 B      
                 31.77      1:06.81 (35.04)
        1:41.80 (34.99)     2:16.47 (34.67)
  3 Belk, Rory       JR Purdue            2:21.06    2:19.72        
                 31.95      1:07.17 (35.22)
        1:43.15 (35.98)     2:19.72 (36.57)
  4 Huff, Mandy         UF                2:18.40    2:20.11        
                 31.79      1:07.94 (36.15)
        1:43.35 (35.41)     2:20.11 (36.76)
  5 Bunford, Nora    JR SIU               2:23.43    2:20.22        
                 31.45      1:06.57 (35.12)
        1:42.93 (36.36)     2:20.22 (37.29)
  6 Grace, Shannon   SO Purdue            2:20.33    2:20.67        
                 32.00      1:07.80 (35.80)
        1:44.31 (36.51)     2:20.67 (36.36)
  7 Yeager, Erin        Missouri          2:22.99    2:20.93        
                 32.62      1:08.31 (35.69)
        1:44.96 (36.65)     2:20.93 (35.97)
  8 Fry, Hayley      FR NU                2:23.13    2:23.24        
                 32.51      1:09.23 (36.72)
        1:46.09 (36.86)     2:23.24 (37.15)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McCall, Sarah       Tennessee         2:24.68    2:21.73        
                 33.02      1:09.00 (35.98)
        1:45.46 (36.46)     2:21.73 (36.27)
 10 Goldthwaite, Mo  JR Purdue            2:23.48    2:22.73        
                 32.30      1:08.33 (36.03)
        1:45.21 (36.88)     2:22.73 (37.52)
 11 Laaper, Yvonne   SR Purdue            2:25.97    2:24.45        
                 33.23      1:10.01 (36.78)
        1:47.22 (37.21)     2:24.45 (37.23)
 12 Hartley, Amanda     UF                2:24.49    2:24.70        
                 34.19      1:12.89 (38.70)
        1:48.52 (35.63)     2:24.70 (36.18)
 13 Bowcutt, Kayla      Missouri          2:25.84    2:24.81        
                 32.81      1:09.59 (36.78)
        1:47.43 (37.84)     2:24.81 (37.38)
 14 Bailis, Jessie   FR NU                2:24.81    2:24.93        
                 33.43      1:10.25 (36.82)
        1:47.98 (37.73)     2:24.93 (36.95)
 15 Hartman, Sallye     Tennessee         2:27.02    2:26.51        
                 33.18      1:10.40 (37.22)
        1:48.65 (38.25)     2:26.51 (37.86)
 16 Brockman, Betsy     Tennessee         2:25.53    2:27.86        
                 33.64      1:10.55 (36.91)
        1:48.57 (38.02)     2:27.86 (39.29)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Forster, Jill    FR NU                2:31.08    2:27.58        
                 33.89      1:11.71 (37.82)
        1:49.35 (37.64)     2:27.58 (38.23)
 18 Eaton, Lainey    SO Purdue            2:27.49    2:28.41        
                 32.94      1:10.39 (37.45)
        1:48.92 (38.53)     2:28.41 (39.49)
 19 Grossnickle, Ki  JR SIU               2:33.87    2:34.40        
                 33.98      1:12.39 (38.41)
        1:52.86 (40.47)     2:34.40 (41.54)

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:56.13  2004      Giordan Pogioli, Purdue
      Varsity:   1:54.85  2005      Giordan Pogioli, Purdue
                 1:56.55  A
                 2:00.87  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pogioli, Giorda  SR Purdue Swimming   1:59.39    1:56.59 B      
                 26.38        55.81 (29.43)
        1:26.15 (30.34)     1:56.59 (30.44)
  2 Alexandrov, Mik     NU                2:03.06    1:57.34 B      
                 26.47        56.67 (30.20)
        1:26.90 (30.23)     1:57.34 (30.44)
  3 Kim, Jin-Soo     SO Purdue Swimming   2:03.45    2:02.90        
                 28.11        59.13 (31.02)
        1:30.94 (31.81)     2:02.90 (31.96)
  4 Johnson, Seth    Jr Missouri State    2:03.79    2:02.96        
                 27.88        59.22 (31.34)
        1:31.07 (31.85)     2:02.96 (31.89)
  5 Beasley, Matt    Sr Missouri State    2:04.92    2:03.64        
                 27.59        58.72 (31.13)
        1:30.92 (32.20)     2:03.64 (32.72)
  6 Deery, Kyle         UF                2:04.95    2:05.18        
                 28.52      1:00.20 (31.68)
        1:32.28 (32.08)     2:05.18 (32.90)
  7 DeMatteis, Luca     UF                2:05.53    2:05.27        
                 28.34      1:00.26 (31.92)
        1:32.25 (31.99)     2:05.27 (33.02)
  8 Fischetti, Robe     UF                2:06.23    2:05.57        
                 28.90      1:00.60 (31.70)
        1:33.34 (32.74)     2:05.57 (32.23)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mrazek, William     UF                2:06.90    2:05.20        
                 28.78      1:00.67 (31.89)
        1:33.35 (32.68)     2:05.20 (31.85)
 10 Tinajero, Chris  JR SIU               2:07.69    2:05.52        
                 28.39        59.86 (31.47)
        1:32.30 (32.44)     2:05.52 (33.22)
 11 Mondul, Andrew      Missouri          2:08.35    2:06.43        
                 29.30      1:01.70 (32.40)
        1:34.64 (32.94)     2:06.43 (31.79)
 12 Franklin, John      NU                2:08.68    2:06.60        
                 28.86      1:00.76 (31.90)
        1:33.47 (32.71)     2:06.60 (33.13)
 13 Hostoffer, Alex     NU                2:07.03    2:06.86        
                 29.11      1:01.18 (32.07)
        1:33.87 (32.69)     2:06.86 (32.99)
 14 Mullervy, Scott     UF                2:09.72    2:09.71        
                 29.07      1:01.79 (32.72)
        1:35.64 (33.85)     2:09.71 (34.07)
 15 Darmitzel, Davi     Missouri          2:09.59    2:09.84        
                 29.28      1:02.29 (33.01)
        1:35.71 (33.42)     2:09.84 (34.13)
 16 King, Miguel     JR SIU               2:09.39    2:10.51        
                 29.15      1:01.63 (32.48)
        1:35.82 (34.19)     2:10.51 (34.69)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lesniak, Jeff    FR SIU               2:10.42    2:09.72        
                 29.30      1:02.40 (33.10)
        1:35.87 (33.47)     2:09.72 (33.85)
 18 Miskovetz, Stev  JR Purdue Swimming   2:10.13    2:09.76        
                 27.96        59.92 (31.96)
        1:34.44 (34.52)     2:09.76 (35.32)
 19 Wolfred, Mark    SR Purdue Swimming   2:10.98    2:11.23        
                 29.82      1:03.27 (33.45)
        1:37.20 (33.93)     2:11.23 (34.03)
 20 Lewno, Adam         NU                2:11.76    2:11.97        
                 29.74      1:03.33 (33.59)
        1:37.05 (33.72)     2:11.97 (34.92)
 21 Zabel, Nate         Missouri          2:11.96    2:12.27        
                 29.16      1:03.17 (34.01)
        1:37.02 (33.85)     2:12.27 (35.25)
 22 Harris, Ted         Missouri          2:12.90    2:14.03        
                 29.55      1:04.03 (34.48)
        1:38.90 (34.87)     2:14.03 (35.13)
 23 Goertzen, AJ     So Missouri State    2:12.67    2:14.22        
                 29.90      1:04.11 (34.21)
        1:39.11 (35.00)     2:14.22 (35.11)
 24 Lashley, Chris   JR Purdue Swimming   2:11.03    2:14.92        
                 29.47      1:03.70 (34.23)
        1:39.19 (35.49)     2:14.92 (35.73)

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:54.19  2005      Mary DeScenza, Georgia
      Varsity:   1:58.75  1994      Kim Fritsch, Purdue
                 1:58.11  A
                 2:01.65  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Takaki, Carlene  JR Purdue            2:01.02    2:00.31 B      
                 27.28        58.57 (31.29)
        1:29.67 (31.10)     2:00.31 (30.64)
  2 Lesneski, Staci  SO Purdue            2:02.09    2:01.74        
                 27.87        58.92 (31.05)
        1:30.23 (31.31)     2:01.74 (31.51)
  3 Braun, Katie     FR NU                2:01.90    2:02.09        
                 27.21        57.38 (30.17)
        1:28.52 (31.14)     2:02.09 (33.57)
  4 Carusone, Ashle     UF                2:03.26    2:02.27        
                 27.97        58.70 (30.73)
        1:30.46 (31.76)     2:02.27 (31.81)
  5 Schoborg, Liz       Missouri          2:04.34    2:03.22        
                 28.12        59.37 (31.25)
        1:31.28 (31.91)     2:03.22 (31.94)
  6 Lago, Jenny         UF                2:03.89    2:03.74        
                 27.53        58.53 (31.00)
        1:30.48 (31.95)     2:03.74 (33.26)
  7 Merte, Jennifer  JR Purdue            2:04.53    2:05.67        
                 27.86        59.66 (31.80)
        1:32.41 (32.75)     2:05.67 (33.26)
  8 Rojas, Andi      So Missouri State    2:06.38    2:06.13        
                 28.51      1:00.21 (31.70)
        1:32.62 (32.41)     2:06.13 (33.51)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Larson, Kim         UF                2:07.77    2:06.03        
                 29.33      1:01.45 (32.12)
        1:33.51 (32.06)     2:06.03 (32.52)
 10 Murphy, Rachel   SO Purdue            2:07.47    2:06.67        
                 28.28        59.92 (31.64)
        1:32.95 (33.03)     2:06.67 (33.72)
 11 Helman, Rachael  SO Purdue            2:07.68    2:07.96        
                 28.60      1:00.56 (31.96)
        1:33.83 (33.27)     2:07.96 (34.13)
 12 Dudar, Elyse     FR Purdue            2:07.16    2:08.93        
                 28.37      1:00.90 (32.53)
        1:34.95 (34.05)     2:08.93 (33.98)
 13 Welnhofer, Kati  FR NU                2:09.34    2:09.07        
                 28.69      1:00.52 (31.83)
        1:34.26 (33.74)     2:09.07 (34.81)
 14 Peled, Rotem     FR NU                2:09.03    2:09.98        
                 29.40      1:02.30 (32.90)
        1:36.12 (33.82)     2:09.98 (33.86)
 15 Hyman, Lauren    SO Purdue            2:09.17    2:10.25        
                 28.72      1:02.18 (33.46)
        1:36.69 (34.51)     2:10.25 (33.56)
 16 Baumann, Corali     Missouri          2:09.58    2:11.17        
                 28.66      1:01.86 (33.20)
        1:36.02 (34.16)     2:11.17 (35.15)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Salas, Carly     FR Purdue            2:09.98    2:09.03        
                 28.52      1:00.58 (32.06)
        1:33.93 (33.35)     2:09.03 (35.10)
 18 Pontecore, Laur     Missouri          2:10.44    2:09.04        
                 29.27      1:02.13 (32.86)
        1:35.51 (33.38)     2:09.04 (33.53)
 19 Lutz, Julia         Tennessee         2:10.85    2:09.11        
                 28.73      1:01.05 (32.32)
        1:34.91 (33.86)     2:09.11 (34.20)
 20 Healy, Colleen      UF                2:10.87    2:09.96        
                 28.17      1:00.43 (32.26)
        1:34.70 (34.27)     2:09.96 (35.26)
 21 Bellis, Carolin     Missouri          2:11.52    2:10.01        
                 29.38      1:01.58 (32.20)
        1:35.55 (33.97)     2:10.01 (34.46)
 22 Jacinto, Arica      Missouri          2:11.47    2:10.53        
                 29.33      1:02.37 (33.04)
        1:36.15 (33.78)     2:10.53 (34.38)
 23 Flores, Gabriel  JR SIU               2:11.28    2:12.01        
                 29.40      1:02.70 (33.30)
        1:36.76 (34.06)     2:12.01 (35.25)
 24 Lowry, Katie     SO SIU               2:11.42    2:12.27        
                 29.60      1:03.19 (33.59)
        1:37.70 (34.51)     2:12.27 (34.57)

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         Pool:   1:43.26  2004      Davis Tarwater, Michigan
      Varsity:   1:46.15  2000      Dan Kleber, Purdue
                 1:44.93  A
                 1:48.07  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Santoro, Antoni  FR SIU               1:48.49    1:47.88 B      
                 24.83        52.08 (27.25)
        1:19.56 (27.48)     1:47.88 (28.32)
  2 Scholz, Blake    SR Purdue Swimming   1:50.77    1:48.56        
                 24.80        52.44 (27.64)
        1:20.57 (28.13)     1:48.56 (27.99)
  3 Hughes, Tim         UF                1:50.22    1:49.50        
                 25.10        52.98 (27.88)
        1:21.25 (28.27)     1:49.50 (28.25)
  4 Serra, Victor    Fr Missouri State    1:49.94    1:49.73        
                 24.62        52.40 (27.78)
        1:20.40 (28.00)     1:49.73 (29.33)
  5 Sellers, Justin     Missouri          1:50.64    1:50.27        
                 24.78        52.62 (27.84)
        1:21.38 (28.76)     1:50.27 (28.89)
  6 Ally, Bradley       UF                1:51.73    1:51.15        
                 24.20        52.14 (27.94)
        1:21.08 (28.94)     1:51.15 (30.07)
  7 Colley, Joe      SO Purdue Swimming   1:50.70    1:52.70        
                 24.22        52.35 (28.13)
        1:22.01 (29.66)     1:52.70 (30.69)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Howard, Lex         Missouri          1:51.99    1:50.11        
                 24.52        52.94 (28.42)
        1:21.88 (28.94)     1:50.11 (28.23)
 10 Davis, Brian        NU                1:51.89    1:50.32        
                 25.44        53.57 (28.13)
        1:22.06 (28.49)     1:50.32 (28.26)
 11 Nilsson, Eric       NU                1:51.89    1:51.68        
                 25.70        53.89 (28.19)
        1:22.72 (28.83)     1:51.68 (28.96)
 12 Zasadny, Alex       Missouri          1:52.34    1:52.38        
                 24.79        53.19 (28.40)
        1:22.79 (29.60)     1:52.38 (29.59)
 13 Thompson, Craig  SO Purdue Swimming   1:53.37    1:52.48        
                 24.99        53.26 (28.27)
        1:22.70 (29.44)     1:52.48 (29.78)
 14 Mullen, John     SO Purdue Swimming   1:53.42    1:53.70        
                 25.26        54.08 (28.82)
        1:23.37 (29.29)     1:53.70 (30.33)
 15 Long, Andy          NU                1:53.86    1:53.86        
                 26.08        55.29 (29.21)
        1:24.53 (29.24)     1:53.86 (29.33)
 16 Nead, Kevin         UF                1:53.86    1:54.22        
                 25.41        54.46 (29.05)
        1:24.14 (29.68)     1:54.22 (30.08)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Kaufman, Gilad      Missouri          1:54.50    1:52.37        
                 24.34        51.79 (27.45)
        1:21.43 (29.64)     1:52.37 (30.94)
 18 Zgomba, Ivan     FR SIU               1:54.13    1:53.97        
                 25.25        54.49 (29.24)
        1:24.53 (30.04)     1:53.97 (29.44)
 19 Meena, Elliot       UF                1:55.14    1:54.52        
                 25.64        54.84 (29.20)
        1:24.87 (30.03)     1:54.52 (29.65)
 20 McLarty, Dustin     UF                1:54.70    1:54.59        
                 25.68        54.74 (29.06)
        1:24.79 (30.05)     1:54.59 (29.80)
 21 Jaben, Max          UF                1:55.28    1:54.68        
                 25.67        54.32 (28.65)
        1:24.34 (30.02)     1:54.68 (30.34)
 22 Zehrung, Luke    FR Purdue Swimming   1:54.42    1:55.17        
                 25.15        53.67 (28.52)
        1:23.76 (30.09)     1:55.17 (31.41)
 23 Baumann, Thomas     Missouri          1:55.95    1:57.81        
                 26.27        56.37 (30.10)
        1:27.09 (30.72)     1:57.81 (30.72)

Event 37  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   15:46.84  2005      Flavia Rigamonti, SMU
      Varsity:   16:26.31  1998      Marisa Watts, Purdue
    Name           Year School                        Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Larson, Kim         UF                          16:47.49        
                 28.81        59.56 (30.75)
        1:30.64 (31.08)     2:01.38 (30.74)
        2:32.44 (31.06)     3:03.34 (30.90)
        3:34.17 (30.83)     4:04.77 (30.60)
        4:35.40 (30.63)     5:05.98 (30.58)
        5:36.37 (30.39)     6:06.84 (30.47)
        6:37.32 (30.48)     7:07.95 (30.63)
        7:38.44 (30.49)     8:08.95 (30.51)
        8:39.62 (30.67)     9:10.11 (30.49)
        9:40.64 (30.53)    10:11.31 (30.67)
       10:41.96 (30.65)    11:12.69 (30.73)
       11:43.30 (30.61)    12:13.99 (30.69)
       12:44.64 (30.65)    13:15.19 (30.55)
       13:45.67 (30.48)    14:16.22 (30.55)
       14:46.71 (30.49)    15:17.23 (30.52)
       15:47.69 (30.46)    16:18.17 (30.48)    16:47.49 (29.32)
  2 McCall, Sarah       Tennessee                   16:51.11        
                 28.63        59.24 (30.61)
        1:30.13 (30.89)     2:00.78 (30.65)
        2:31.42 (30.64)     3:02.09 (30.67)
        3:32.72 (30.63)     4:03.42 (30.70)
        4:34.31 (30.89)     5:05.13 (30.82)
        5:35.94 (30.81)     6:06.88 (30.94)
        6:37.89 (31.01)     7:08.88 (30.99)
        7:39.83 (30.95)     8:10.73 (30.90)
        8:41.53 (30.80)     9:12.43 (30.90)
        9:43.23 (30.80)    10:13.92 (30.69)
       10:44.54 (30.62)    11:15.17 (30.63)
       11:45.93 (30.76)    12:16.73 (30.80)
       12:47.32 (30.59)    13:17.95 (30.63)
       13:48.51 (30.56)    14:19.13 (30.62)
       14:49.55 (30.42)    15:20.16 (30.61)
       15:50.58 (30.42)    16:21.19 (30.61)    16:51.11 (29.92)
  3 Guenthner, Laur     UF                          16:55.91        
                 29.25      1:00.20 (30.95)
        1:31.17 (30.97)     2:02.08 (30.91)
        2:32.93 (30.85)     3:03.78 (30.85)
        3:34.74 (30.96)     4:05.59 (30.85)
        4:36.43 (30.84)     5:07.14 (30.71)
        5:37.72 (30.58)     6:08.28 (30.56)
        6:39.02 (30.74)     7:09.61 (30.59)
        7:40.22 (30.61)     8:10.87 (30.65)
        8:41.46 (30.59)     9:11.96 (30.50)
        9:42.55 (30.59)    10:12.97 (30.42)
       10:43.57 (30.60)    11:14.06 (30.49)
       11:44.76 (30.70)    12:15.48 (30.72)
       12:46.51 (31.03)    13:17.41 (30.90)
       13:48.49 (31.08)    14:19.50 (31.01)
       14:50.85 (31.35)    15:22.24 (31.39)
       15:53.77 (31.53)    16:25.13 (31.36)    16:55.91 (30.78)
  4 Sullivan, Carly     Missouri                    16:57.27        
                 28.32        59.22 (30.90)
        1:30.27 (31.05)     2:01.31 (31.04)
        2:32.38 (31.07)     3:03.35 (30.97)
        3:34.35 (31.00)     4:05.26 (30.91)
        4:35.88 (30.62)     5:06.53 (30.65)
        5:37.16 (30.63)     6:07.87 (30.71)
        6:38.61 (30.74)     7:09.54 (30.93)
        7:40.63 (31.09)     8:11.64 (31.01)
        8:42.20 (30.56)     9:12.89 (30.69)
        9:43.88 (30.99)    10:15.06 (31.18)
       10:46.16 (31.10)    11:17.12 (30.96)
       11:48.48 (31.36)    12:19.55 (31.07)
       12:50.57 (31.02)    13:21.89 (31.32)
       13:52.93 (31.04)    14:23.95 (31.02)
       14:55.06 (31.11)    15:26.17 (31.11)
       15:57.09 (30.92)    16:27.93 (30.84)    16:57.27 (29.34)
  5 Weatherman, Nic  SO Purdue                      16:58.72        
                 28.19        58.85 (30.66)
        1:29.80 (30.95)     2:00.52 (30.72)
        2:31.11 (30.59)     3:01.76 (30.65)
        3:32.73 (30.97)     4:03.16 (30.43)
        4:33.65 (30.49)     5:04.28 (30.63)
        5:34.79 (30.51)     6:05.62 (30.83)
        6:36.16 (30.54)     7:06.69 (30.53)
        7:37.84 (31.15)     8:08.84 (31.00)
        8:39.92 (31.08)     9:11.01 (31.09)
        9:42.37 (31.36)    10:13.48 (31.11)
       10:44.68 (31.20)    11:15.98 (31.30)
       11:47.28 (31.30)    12:18.33 (31.05)
       12:49.61 (31.28)    13:20.88 (31.27)
       13:52.13 (31.25)    14:23.32 (31.19)
       14:54.44 (31.12)    15:25.97 (31.53)
       15:56.94 (30.97)    16:28.21 (31.27)    16:58.72 (30.51)
  6 Tannhauser, Jam     UF                          17:00.09        
                 28.77        59.75 (30.98)
        1:30.69 (30.94)     2:01.69 (31.00)
        2:32.53 (30.84)     3:03.69 (31.16)
        3:34.73 (31.04)     4:05.56 (30.83)
        4:36.36 (30.80)     5:07.32 (30.96)
        5:37.93 (30.61)     6:08.83 (30.90)
        6:40.06 (31.23)     7:10.97 (30.91)
        7:41.98 (31.01)     8:12.85 (30.87)
        8:43.67 (30.82)     9:14.63 (30.96)
        9:45.55 (30.92)    10:16.41 (30.86)
       10:47.24 (30.83)    11:18.25 (31.01)
       11:49.26 (31.01)    12:20.21 (30.95)
       12:51.03 (30.82)    13:21.91 (30.88)
       13:53.14 (31.23)    14:24.30 (31.16)
       14:55.56 (31.26)    15:27.16 (31.60)
       15:58.05 (30.89)    16:29.54 (31.49)    17:00.09 (30.55)
  7 Laaper, Yvonne   SR Purdue                      17:01.71        
                 29.55      1:00.88 (31.33)
        1:32.13 (31.25)     2:03.27 (31.14)
        2:34.48 (31.21)     3:05.71 (31.23)
        3:37.01 (31.30)     4:08.31 (31.30)
        4:39.68 (31.37)     5:11.00 (31.32)
        5:42.31 (31.31)     6:13.39 (31.08)
        6:44.78 (31.39)     7:15.82 (31.04)
        7:46.93 (31.11)     8:18.01 (31.08)
        8:49.16 (31.15)     9:20.27 (31.11)
        9:51.48 (31.21)    10:22.66 (31.18)
       10:53.86 (31.20)    11:24.88 (31.02)
       11:56.09 (31.21)    12:26.92 (30.83)
       12:58.13 (31.21)    13:29.12 (30.99)
       14:00.30 (31.18)    14:31.17 (30.87)
       15:01.94 (30.77)    15:32.77 (30.83)
       16:03.18 (30.41)    16:33.23 (30.05)    17:01.71 (28.48)
  8 Carusone, Ashle     UF                          17:01.73        
                 28.83        59.82 (30.99)
        1:30.75 (30.93)     2:01.55 (30.80)
        2:32.57 (31.02)     3:03.57 (31.00)
        3:34.58 (31.01)     4:05.58 (31.00)
        4:36.28 (30.70)     5:07.23 (30.95)
        5:38.30 (31.07)     6:09.20 (30.90)
        6:40.27 (31.07)     7:11.52 (31.25)
        7:42.60 (31.08)     8:13.81 (31.21)
        8:44.82 (31.01)     9:16.00 (31.18)
        9:47.13 (31.13)    10:18.40 (31.27)
       10:49.60 (31.20)    11:20.63 (31.03)
       11:51.80 (31.17)    12:23.09 (31.29)
       12:54.35 (31.26)    13:25.56 (31.21)
       13:57.03 (31.47)    14:28.71 (31.68)
       15:00.01 (31.30)    15:31.02 (31.01)
       16:01.93 (30.91)    16:32.52 (30.59)    17:01.73 (29.21)

Event 38  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Pool:   14:48.66  2004      Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan
      Varsity:   14:50.56  2000      Matthew Martin, Purdue
    Name           Year School                        Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias        UF                          15:16.59        
                 25.89        53.70 (27.81)
        1:21.83 (28.13)     1:50.14 (28.31)
        2:18.30 (28.16)     2:46.25 (27.95)
        3:13.88 (27.63)     3:41.69 (27.81)
        4:09.58 (27.89)     4:37.54 (27.96)
        5:05.27 (27.73)     5:33.10 (27.83)
        6:00.71 (27.61)     6:28.28 (27.57)
        6:56.05 (27.77)     7:23.74 (27.69)
        7:51.46 (27.72)     8:19.22 (27.76)
        8:46.71 (27.49)     9:14.69 (27.98)
        9:42.42 (27.73)    10:10.30 (27.88)
       10:38.08 (27.78)    11:06.12 (28.04)
       11:34.22 (28.10)    12:02.02 (27.80)
       12:29.95 (27.93)    12:58.30 (28.35)
       13:26.34 (28.04)    13:54.48 (28.14)
       14:22.31 (27.83)    14:50.12 (27.81)    15:16.59 (26.47)
  2 Davis, Brian        NU                          15:38.25        
                 26.00        53.99 (27.99)
        1:22.31 (28.32)     1:50.83 (28.52)
        2:19.35 (28.52)     2:47.84 (28.49)
        3:16.18 (28.34)     3:44.72 (28.54)
        4:13.45 (28.73)     4:41.99 (28.54)
        5:10.16 (28.17)     5:38.11 (27.95)
        6:06.29 (28.18)     6:34.15 (27.86)
        7:02.24 (28.09)     7:30.42 (28.18)
        7:58.71 (28.29)     8:27.38 (28.67)
        8:56.23 (28.85)     9:25.30 (29.07)
        9:53.89 (28.59)    10:22.60 (28.71)
       10:50.70 (28.10)    11:19.08 (28.38)
       11:47.72 (28.64)    12:16.54 (28.82)
       12:45.71 (29.17)    13:14.59 (28.88)
       13:43.83 (29.24)    14:12.37 (28.54)
       14:41.36 (28.99)    15:10.05 (28.69)    15:38.25 (28.20)
  3 Coan, Matthew       UF                          15:47.87        
                 26.27        54.56 (28.29)
        1:22.87 (28.31)     1:51.43 (28.56)
        2:19.93 (28.50)     2:48.82 (28.89)
        3:17.55 (28.73)     3:46.34 (28.79)
        4:15.32 (28.98)     4:44.43 (29.11)
        5:13.38 (28.95)     5:42.45 (29.07)
        6:11.48 (29.03)     6:40.72 (29.24)
        7:09.74 (29.02)     7:38.80 (29.06)
        8:07.90 (29.10)     8:37.06 (29.16)
        9:06.14 (29.08)     9:35.00 (28.86)
       10:03.71 (28.71)    10:32.50 (28.79)
       11:01.20 (28.70)    11:29.73 (28.53)
       11:58.38 (28.65)    12:27.38 (29.00)
       12:55.77 (28.39)    13:24.27 (28.50)
       13:52.76 (28.49)    14:21.31 (28.55)
       14:49.64 (28.33)    15:18.47 (28.83)    15:47.87 (29.40)
  4 Bernard, Chris      UF                          15:51.68        
                 26.47        55.60 (29.13)
        1:25.03 (29.43)     1:54.45 (29.42)
        2:23.91 (29.46)     2:53.10 (29.19)
        3:22.27 (29.17)     3:51.46 (29.19)
        4:20.51 (29.05)     4:49.60 (29.09)
        5:18.85 (29.25)     5:47.89 (29.04)
        6:17.03 (29.14)     6:46.31 (29.28)
        7:15.34 (29.03)     7:44.50 (29.16)
        8:13.74 (29.24)     8:42.75 (29.01)
        9:11.64 (28.89)     9:40.65 (29.01)
       10:09.53 (28.88)    10:38.61 (29.08)
       11:07.52 (28.91)    11:36.62 (29.10)
       12:05.30 (28.68)    12:34.00 (28.70)
       13:02.81 (28.81)    13:31.37 (28.56)
       14:00.34 (28.97)    14:29.50 (29.16)
       14:57.76 (28.26)    15:25.57 (27.81)    15:51.68 (26.11)
  5 Alexandrov, Mik     NU                          15:51.74        
                 25.11        52.64 (27.53)
        1:21.23 (28.59)     1:49.73 (28.50)
        2:18.32 (28.59)     2:46.81 (28.49)
        3:15.61 (28.80)     3:44.69 (29.08)
        4:13.74 (29.05)     4:42.77 (29.03)
        5:12.13 (29.36)     5:41.25 (29.12)
        6:10.57 (29.32)     6:39.93 (29.36)
        7:09.67 (29.74)     7:39.12 (29.45)
        8:08.90 (29.78)     8:38.21 (29.31)
        9:07.55 (29.34)     9:37.22 (29.67)
       10:06.54 (29.32)    10:35.79 (29.25)
       11:05.05 (29.26)    11:34.76 (29.71)
       12:03.98 (29.22)    12:33.27 (29.29)
       13:02.68 (29.41)    13:31.39 (28.71)
       14:00.37 (28.98)    14:29.49 (29.12)
       14:58.09 (28.60)    15:25.96 (27.87)    15:51.74 (25.78)
  6 Sigler, Jason    JR SIU                         15:57.16        
                 26.28        54.89 (28.61)
        1:23.39 (28.50)     1:52.25 (28.86)
        2:21.05 (28.80)     2:49.64 (28.59)
        3:18.42 (28.78)     3:47.35 (28.93)
        4:16.02 (28.67)     4:45.12 (29.10)
        5:14.20 (29.08)     5:43.41 (29.21)
        6:12.43 (29.02)     6:41.45 (29.02)
        7:10.61 (29.16)     7:39.53 (28.92)
        8:08.57 (29.04)     8:37.71 (29.14)
        9:06.81 (29.10)     9:35.77 (28.96)
       10:05.07 (29.30)    10:33.72 (28.65)
       11:02.88 (29.16)    11:31.97 (29.09)
       12:01.61 (29.64)    12:31.12 (29.51)
       13:01.10 (29.98)    13:30.79 (29.69)
       14:00.47 (29.68)    14:30.13 (29.66)
       14:59.66 (29.53)    15:28.72 (29.06)    15:57.16 (28.44)
  7 Wolfred, Mark    SR Purdue Swimming             16:01.92        
                 26.50        54.89 (28.39)
        1:23.39 (28.50)     1:52.14 (28.75)
        2:20.96 (28.82)     2:49.98 (29.02)
        3:18.94 (28.96)     3:48.14 (29.20)
        4:17.59 (29.45)     4:46.76 (29.17)
        5:16.22 (29.46)     5:45.37 (29.15)
        6:14.51 (29.14)     6:43.67 (29.16)
        7:12.88 (29.21)     7:42.19 (29.31)
        8:11.43 (29.24)     8:40.66 (29.23)
        9:09.95 (29.29)     9:39.31 (29.36)
       10:08.75 (29.44)    10:38.18 (29.43)
       11:07.59 (29.41)    11:36.89 (29.30)
       12:06.29 (29.40)    12:35.88 (29.59)
       13:05.34 (29.46)    13:35.03 (29.69)
       14:04.68 (29.65)    14:34.41 (29.73)
       15:04.18 (29.77)    15:33.65 (29.47)    16:01.92 (28.27)
  8 Lee, Brandon        Missouri                    16:06.08        
                 27.09        56.17 (29.08)
        1:25.58 (29.41)     1:55.11 (29.53)
        2:24.58 (29.47)     2:54.02 (29.44)
        3:23.33 (29.31)     3:52.56 (29.23)
        4:21.76 (29.20)     4:51.07 (29.31)
        5:20.14 (29.07)     5:49.16 (29.02)
        6:18.25 (29.09)     6:47.52 (29.27)
        7:16.90 (29.38)     7:46.31 (29.41)
        8:15.78 (29.47)     8:45.06 (29.28)
        9:14.44 (29.38)     9:44.19 (29.75)
       10:13.85 (29.66)    10:43.06 (29.21)
       11:12.74 (29.68)    11:42.22 (29.48)
       12:11.52 (29.30)    12:40.95 (29.43)
       13:10.29 (29.34)    13:39.81 (29.52)
       14:09.59 (29.78)    14:38.75 (29.16)
       15:08.44 (29.69)    15:38.24 (29.80)    16:06.08 (27.84)

Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   3:13.56  2005      Georgia, Georgia
                          Joyce, Kearns, Georoff, Weir
      Varsity:   3:20.55  2005      Purdue
                          Leupold, Duhac, Willis, Hentschel
                 3:18.95  A
                 3:24.91  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 UF  'A'                                  3:20.78 B      
     1) Vollmer, Dana                2) Burckle, Caroline           
     3) Weiman, Candace              4) Pike, Natalie               
                 24.26        50.34 (50.34)
        1:14.39 (24.05)     1:40.60 (50.26)
        2:04.23 (23.63)     2:30.91 (50.31)
        2:54.54 (23.63)     3:20.78 (49.87)
  2 Tennessee  'A'                           3:21.94 B      
     1) Magnuson, Christine          2) Tomes, Megan                
     3) Mathes, Carly                4) Terveer, Abbi               
                 24.36        50.29 (50.29)
        1:14.28 (23.99)     1:40.03 (49.74)
        2:04.23 (24.20)     2:30.75 (50.72)
        2:55.02 (24.27)     3:21.94 (51.19)
  3 Purdue  'A'                              3:25.52        
     1) Chandler, Erica SR           2) Vogel, Kimbre JR            
     3) Willis, Lauren SO            4) Hentschel, Susan JR         
                 24.78        51.09 (51.09)
        1:15.55 (24.46)     1:42.41 (51.32)
        2:06.75 (24.34)     2:33.86 (51.45)
        2:58.57 (24.71)     3:25.52 (51.66)
  4 NU  'A'                                  3:26.58        
     1) Hupman, Andrea FR            2) Petric, Sara JR             
     3) Paglini, Katie JR            4) Oeser, Michelle JR          
                 24.32        49.87 (49.87)
        1:14.72 (24.85)     1:42.17 (52.30)
        2:07.65 (25.48)     2:34.86 (52.69)
        2:59.48 (24.62)     3:26.58 (51.72)
  5 Missouri  'A'                            3:26.74        
     1) Halvorson, Lori              2) Hogan, Shannon              
     3) Patterson, Taye              4) Schoborg, Liz               
                 25.08        51.83 (51.83)
        1:16.57 (24.74)     1:43.22 (51.39)
        2:07.98 (24.76)     2:35.30 (52.08)
        2:59.57 (24.27)     3:26.74 (51.44)
  6 Missouri State  'A'                      3:32.77        
     1) O'Neil, Marcy Sr             2) Rojas, Andi So              
     3) Meuer, Kyla Jr               4) Hawkins, Jordan Fr          
                 25.81        53.05 (53.05)
        1:17.97 (24.92)     1:45.52 (52.47)
        2:11.27 (25.75)     2:40.03 (54.51)
        3:05.22 (25.19)     3:32.77 (52.74)
  7 SIU  'A'                                 3:37.85        
     1) Madeira, Isabel FR           2) Quarry, Danielle FR         
     3) Kinsella, Kelsey SR          4) Janssen, Jennifer SR        
                 25.74        53.84 (53.84)
        1:19.57 (25.73)     1:48.83 (54.99)
        2:15.12 (26.29)     2:44.02 (55.19)
        3:09.51 (25.49)     3:37.85 (53.83)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 Purdue  'B'                             x3:28.82        
     1) Grace, Shannon SO            2) Gill, Jenae SO              
     3) Telfer, Katharine JR         4) Merte, Jennifer JR          
                 25.50        52.50 (52.50)
        1:17.29 (24.79)     1:45.39 (52.89)
        2:10.16 (24.77)     2:37.16 (51.77)
        3:01.58 (24.42)     3:28.82 (51.66)
 10 Missouri  'B'                           x3:29.14        
     1) Bennett, Allie               2) Gates, Katie                
     3) Sullivan, Carly              4) Cox, Lauren                 
                 25.57        52.70 (52.70)
        1:04.79 (12.09)     1:45.39 (52.69)
        2:10.14 (24.75)     2:37.17 (51.78)
        3:02.03 (24.86)     3:29.14 (51.97)
 11 Tennessee  'B'                          x3:29.32        
     1) Christy, Elizabeth           2)                             
                 25.50        53.07 (53.07)
        1:18.05 (24.98)     1:45.68 (52.61)
        2:10.47 (24.79)     2:37.69 (52.01)
        3:02.49 (24.80)     3:29.32 (51.63)
 12 UF  'B'                                 x3:30.74        
     1) Healy, Colleen               2) Vanderbilt, Samantha        
     3) Larson, Kim                  4) Smith, Kelsey               
                 25.23        52.85 (52.85)
        1:17.13 (24.28)     1:44.73 (51.88)
        2:10.14 (25.41)     2:37.50 (52.77)
        3:02.47 (24.97)     3:30.74 (53.24)
 13 Tennessee  'C'                          x3:33.35        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle            2) Quinn, Ashley               
     3) Maccherola, Sam              4) Nauta, Brittany             
                 25.96        53.99 (53.99)
        1:19.99 (26.00)     1:47.95 (53.96)
        2:12.79 (24.84)     2:39.68 (51.73)
        3:04.64 (24.96)     3:33.35 (53.67)
 14 Purdue  'C'                             x3:34.72        
     1) Shehorn, Christine FR        2) Sitarz, Rachel JR           
     3) Lapinskas, Christina SO      4) Gettings, Erin JR           
                 26.40        54.37 (54.37)
        1:10.14 (15.77)     1:47.64 (53.27)
        2:13.22 (25.58)     2:40.70 (53.06)
        3:06.45 (25.75)     3:34.72 (54.02)
 15 NU  'B'                                 x3:35.35        
     1) Fry, Hayley FR               2) Braun, Katie FR             
     3) White-Delehoy, Sara FR       4) Welnhofer, Katie FR         
                 26.66        54.57 (54.57)
        1:19.55 (24.98)     1:47.83 (53.26)
        2:13.51 (25.68)     2:41.84 (54.01)
        3:07.11 (25.27)     3:35.35 (53.51)
 16 Missouri  'C'                           x3:37.77        
     1) Olson, Brooke                2) David, Kirsten              
     3) Bellis, Caroline             4) Jacinto, Arica              
                 26.13        54.72 (54.72)
        1:05.98 (11.26)     1:47.94 (53.22)
        2:13.83 (25.89)     2:42.38 (54.44)
        3:08.23 (25.85)     3:37.77 (55.39)
 17 Tennessee  'D'                          x3:40.08        
     1) Lange, Betsy                 2) Lutz, Julia                 
     3) McCall, Sarah                4)                             
                 26.11        53.99 (53.99)
        1:19.99 (26.00)     1:48.81 (54.82)
        2:14.76 (25.95)     2:42.56 (53.75)
        3:10.07 (27.51)     3:40.08 (57.52)
 18 SIU  'B'                                x3:44.17        
     1) Mullendore, Karin FR         2) Flores, Gabriela JR         
     3) Lowry, Katie SO              4) Hedges, Holly SO            
                 26.94        55.80 (55.80)
        1:21.95 (26.15)     1:52.02 (56.22)
        2:18.46 (26.44)     2:47.92 (55.90)
        3:14.26 (26.34)     3:44.17 (56.25)
 19 Purdue  'D'                             x3:47.24        
     1) Ring, Emily FR               2) Giles, Jordan SO            
     3) Collip, Briann SO            4) Koehn, Ashley SR            
                 26.68        54.60 (54.60)
        1:22.70 (28.10)     1:54.22 (59.62)
        2:21.16 (26.94)     2:51.30 (57.08)
        3:17.51 (26.21)     3:47.24 (55.94)

Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         Pool:   2:51.65  2004      Minnesota
                          Delac, Silkaitis, Osten, Cerensek
      Varsity:   2:57.49  1998      Purdue
                          Croasdell, Larsen, Cornehl, Ullom
                 2:54.21  A
                 2:59.43  B
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 NU  'A'                                  2:57.79 B      
     1) Alexandrov, Mike             2) Grevers, Matt               
     3) Dexter, Ben                  4) Bubolz, Kyle                
                 22.08        45.71 (45.71)
          57.34 (11.63)     1:28.82 (43.11)
        1:50.26 (21.44)     2:13.89 (45.07)
        2:34.49 (20.60)     2:57.79 (43.90)
  2 UF  'A'                                  2:58.02 B      
     1) Lochte, Ryan                 2) Penniman, Daniel            
     3) Smith, James                 4) Borreca, Nicholas           
                 21.84        44.46 (44.46)
        1:05.46 (21.00)     1:29.07 (44.61)
        1:50.55 (21.48)     2:14.14 (45.07)
        2:35.27 (21.13)     2:58.02 (43.88)
  3 SIU  'A'                                 3:01.10        
     1) Ackerman, Stephan FR         2) Santoro, Antonio FR         
     3) McGee, Gareth FR             4) Hedo, Dennis FR             
                 21.65        45.40 (45.40)
        1:07.26 (21.86)     1:30.88 (45.48)
        1:52.50 (21.62)     2:16.13 (45.25)
        2:37.59 (21.46)     3:01.10 (44.97)
  4 Purdue Swimming  'A'                     3:01.48        
     1) Maire, Romain SO             2) Schmitt, John FR            
     3) Pereira, Andre SR            4) Smith, Trey JR              
                 22.05        45.53 (45.53)
        1:06.81 (21.28)     1:30.74 (45.21)
        1:52.30 (21.56)     2:16.77 (46.03)
        2:37.96 (21.19)     3:01.48 (44.71)
  5 Missouri State  'A'                      3:01.95        
     1) Richards, Mitch Sr           2) Beasley, Matt Sr            
     3) Gayo, Ignacio So             4) Serra, Victor Fr            
                 21.69        45.73 (45.73)
        1:06.96 (21.23)     1:30.48 (44.75)
        1:52.07 (21.59)     2:15.70 (45.22)
        2:37.67 (21.97)     3:01.95 (46.25)
  6 Missouri  'A'                            3:05.28        
     1) Clark, Bennett               2) Lukas, Chris                
     3) Hubbard, Brad                4) Difford, Bryan              
                 22.03        45.67 (45.67)
        1:07.79 (22.12)     1:31.88 (46.21)
        1:53.96 (22.08)     2:18.32 (46.44)
        2:40.49 (22.17)     3:05.28 (46.96)
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  9 Purdue Swimming  'B'                    x3:04.13        
     1) Mullen, John SO              2) Thompson, Craig SO          
     3) Pogioli, Giordan SR          4) Watts, Tim FR               
                 22.45        46.28 (46.28)
        1:08.17 (21.89)     1:32.20 (45.92)
        1:53.94 (21.74)     2:18.34 (46.14)
        2:40.20 (21.86)     3:04.13 (45.79)
 10 UF  'B'                                 x3:05.84        
     1) Jones, Brett                 2) Wilder, Russell             
     3) Coan, Matthew                4) Ballatore, Ron              
                 23.07        47.49 (47.49)
        1:09.90 (22.41)     1:33.39 (45.90)
        1:55.53 (22.14)     2:20.19 (46.80)
        2:41.82 (21.63)     3:05.84 (45.65)
 11 Missouri  'B'                           x3:06.54        
     1) Zasadny, Alex                2) Dahlke, Matt                
     3) Buhr, Dan                    4) Kaufman, Gilad              
                 23.18        47.43 (47.43)
        1:09.08 (21.65)     1:34.06 (46.63)
        1:55.90 (21.84)     2:20.19 (46.13)
        2:42.08 (21.89)     3:06.54 (46.35)
 12 NU  'B'                                 x3:07.74        
     1) Davis, Brian                 2) Nilsson, Eric               
     3) Beckman, Adam                4) Sourbeer, James             
                 23.13        47.50 (47.50)
        1:09.94 (22.44)     1:34.21 (46.71)
        1:56.37 (22.16)     2:20.97 (46.76)
        2:43.32 (22.35)     3:07.74 (46.77)
 13 SIU  'B'                                x3:07.92        
     1) Sullivan, Patrick FR         2) Gasparovich, Case SO        
     3) Riekena, Bryan JR            4) Sigler, Jason JR            
                 22.85        48.49 (48.49)
        1:10.05 (21.56)     1:34.61 (46.12)
        1:56.37 (21.76)     2:21.21 (46.60)
        2:43.51 (22.30)     3:07.92 (46.71)
 14 Missouri  'C'                           x3:10.83        
     1) Smith, Eric                  2) McCaffrey, Garrett          
     3) Sundvold, Bobby              4) Darmitzel, David            
                 22.99        48.49 (48.49)
        1:11.08 (22.59)     1:35.82 (47.33)
        1:58.17 (22.35)     2:23.03 (47.21)
        2:45.51 (22.48)     3:10.83 (47.80)
 15 Purdue Swimming  'C'                    x3:11.15        
     1) Colley, Joe SO               2) Scholz, Blake SR            
     3) King, Adam SR                4) Hedge, Michael FR           
                 22.86        48.53 (48.53)
        1:11.28 (22.75)     1:36.59 (48.06)
        1:58.35 (21.76)     2:23.14 (46.55)
        2:45.91 (22.77)     3:11.15 (48.01)
 16 NU  'C'                                 x3:14.47        
     1) Franklin, John               2) Cunnick, Charlie            
     3) Simpson, Eric                4) Hayden, Alec                
                 24.10        49.88 (49.88)
        1:11.99 (22.11)     1:36.81 (46.93)
        1:59.28 (22.47)     2:24.29 (47.48)
        2:47.90 (23.61)     3:14.47 (50.18)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT