ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Indiana University Invitational
11/20/2005-11/20/2005
Bloomington, Indiana USA

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.56        2005 Michigan, Michigan                         
                1:31.01  "A"
                1:33.74  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                             1:36.23    1:32.85 "B"    
     1) Brown, Kristin E 20             2) Redcay, Kelly J 18             
     3) O'Hara, Kelly 18                4) Wallace, Jordan 19             
                23.69             23.26             23.23    22.67         
  2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  1:36.14    1:34.43        
     1) Lofstedt, Annica 23             2) Vaziri, Leila 20               
     3) Wentworth, Clarissa 20          4) Cooper, Abby                   
                23.43             23.13             23.77    24.10         
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            1:37.85    1:35.67        
     1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18          2) Smith, Elizabeth L 19          
     3) Nyysti, Johanna 21              4) Greyling, Melanie 20           
                24.21             24.20             23.87    23.39         
  4 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                1:36.50    1:37.12        
     1) Henning, Brie                   2) Manard, Makenzie               
     3) Dominique, Brittany             4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth           
                24.55             24.28             24.53    23.76         
  5 Pittsburgh  'B'                             1:39.24    1:37.32        
     1) Baird, Kimmie 18                2) Shoust, Andrea L 18            
     3) Stevens, Brittany 17            4) Safritt, Stacie 17             
                25.19             24.15             24.62    23.36         
  6 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              1:39.78    1:37.45        
     1) Jackson, Summer                 2) Fulop, Mariann 21              
     3) Silver, Tifanie 18              4) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21         
                24.04             24.49             24.78    24.14         
  7 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            1:42.09    1:37.67        
     1) Wilson, Katherine C 19          2) Schimenti, Jenny M 18          
     3) Clark, Rebecca D 19             4) Rabe, Emily E 21               
                24.96             24.32             24.65    23.74         
  8 Pittsburgh  'C'                             1:43.30    1:38.93        
     1) Barr, Shannon 16                2) Criner, Kristin E 20           
     3) Sullivan, Colleen 18            4) Seiffert, Ruth 16              
                24.72             25.09             24.98    24.14         
  9 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  1:42.19    1:39.00        
     1) Cihoski, Kristin                2) Bradley, Kristen A 22          
     3) Colgin, Doherty D 21            4) Miller, M E                    
                25.03             24.91             24.28    24.78         
 10 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    1:38.10    1:39.65        
     1) Vaicaityte, Lina 22             2) de Jong, Gerdien R 20          
     3) Brasier, Karen L 20             4) Smith, Lindsey 21              
                25.40             23.94             24.40    25.91         
 11 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              1:44.00    1:41.15        
     1) Heidloff, Jesika                2) Webb, Macey                    
     3) Fletcher, Emily                 4) Kimmel, Dashya                 
                25.42             24.65             25.60    25.48         
 12 University of Toledo-OH  'B'                1:41.50    1:41.28        
     1) Hazelton, Shannon               2) McDaries, Beth                 
     3) Tubbs, Lindsay                  4) Gamelier, Kylie                
                25.10             25.23             25.70    25.25         
 13 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  1:45.70    1:41.66        
     1) Heyman, Caitlin                 2) Mitchell, Abbey                
     3) Stockwell, Sarah                4) Ernst, Susanna S 21            
                25.94             25.23             25.29    25.20         
 14 University of Louisville-KY  'C'                 NT    1:44.13        
     1) Densmore, Margaret M 21         2) Niehoff, Larissa B 20          
     3) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21           4) Genett, Amanda M 18            
                25.62             24.74             25.86    27.91         
 15 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    1:45.69    1:50.99        
     1) Griffin, Alison                 2) de Bruin, Dominique 21         
     3) Smith, Tammy                    4) Pass, Erica 20                 
                28.52             27.89             26.92    27.66         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:18.69        2002 Penn State, Penn State                     
                1:18.47  "A"
                1:20.82  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  1:22.08    1:21.67        
     1) Patrick, Todd W 20              2) Houchin, Lee A 21              
     3) Swander, Kevin A 21             4) Clavier, Thomas P 23           
       20.24    20.44    20.43    20.56                                    
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             1:24.83    1:21.68        
     1) Bird, Thomas R 20               2) Miller, Jason T 20             
     3) Bernardi, Michael L 20          4) Washington, Darryl L 21        
       20.78    20.08    20.71    20.11                                    
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            1:26.63    1:23.53        
     1) Farnham, Jon E 22               2) Lees, Matt B 21                
     3) Teudean, Andrei V 21            4) Maley, Matt J 21               
       21.12    20.98    21.03    20.40                                    
  4 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    1:23.69    1:23.79        
     1) Kleiner, Marcel 22              2) Gustavsson, David H 23         
     3) Marshall, Steve R 21            4) Yearwood, Ryan 22              
       20.89    20.47    21.68    20.75                                    
  5 Pittsburgh  'B'                             1:29.11    1:25.33        
     1) Leath, Jeff K 19                2) Mansfield, Patrick 16          
     3) Burkey, Andrew 17               4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19        
       21.84    20.86    21.60    21.03                                    
  6 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  1:25.18    1:25.38        
     1) Walkotten, Nick 19              2) Baldwin, Hank A 21             
     3) Jones, Mike D 22                4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20           
       21.59    21.21    21.51    21.07                                    
  7 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  1:27.28    1:27.21        
     1) Millard, Ryan B 21              2) Jensen, Matt R 20              
     3) Tanner, Scott M 21              4) Hesen, Ben E 19                
       22.22    21.69    21.77    21.53                                    
  8 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            1:28.50    1:27.23        
     1) Lowrance, Steven S 18           2) Lindauer, Chris K 20           
     3) Trapp, Ian J 18                 4) Preda, Vali 20                 
       21.62    21.59    22.20    21.82                                    
  9 Pittsburgh  'C'                             1:32.11    1:27.53        
     1) Sheaff, Andrew 19               2) Kyrejko, Andy 16               
     3) Conklyn, B.J. 16                4) White, Chad A 21               
       22.20    21.84    21.51    21.98                                    
 10 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    1:30.24    1:27.89        
     1) Wood, Stephen 19                2) Czapla, Zach                   
     3) Kaemmerlen, Jeff                4) Talma, Mark R                  
       22.14    21.83    22.09    21.83                                    
 11 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            1:30.80    1:30.03        
     1) Augustus, Paul A 20             2) Horne, Gaelen R 19             
     3) Pinkston, Chris T 19            4) Jacobs, Clay C 21              
       22.46    22.23    22.06    23.28                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:42.00        2005 Carley Piper, Wisconsin                    
                4:45.46  "A"
                4:54.02  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Siuda, Kathy K      19 Pittsburgh           5:01.87    4:55.53        
      27.52   29.45   30.02   30.05   29.59   29.43   29.88   30.12
      30.00   29.47                                                
  2 Brown, Kristin E    20 Pittsburgh           5:00.60    4:57.42        
      26.76   29.55   30.42   30.46   30.61   30.47   30.22   30.18
      29.67   29.08                                                
  3 Degenstein, Ann     21 BearCats             5:00.42    4:59.90        
      27.51   29.34   30.24   30.31   30.28   30.14   30.40   30.27
      30.65   30.76                                                
  4 Jackson, Ashley D   18 Cards-KY             5:00.87    5:00.36        
      27.66   29.58   30.14   30.38   30.29   30.53   30.81   30.73
      30.59   29.65                                                
  5 Colgin, Doherty D   21 Hoosiers-IN          5:02.19    5:01.24        
      27.59   29.68   30.44   30.43   30.25   30.43   30.26   30.44
      30.96   30.76                                                
  6 Greyling, Melanie   20 Cards-KY             5:01.56    5:04.16        
      26.74   29.55   30.59   30.68   30.49   30.98   31.25   31.42
      31.44   31.02                                                
  7 Manard, Makenzie       Rockets-OH           5:05.28    5:05.12        
      27.54   30.30   31.00   31.01   31.02   31.54   31.01   31.28
      30.67   29.75                                                
  8 Vogel, Randi        21 BearCats             5:05.20    5:06.00        
      28.13   30.30   30.65   30.64   30.62   31.05   31.06   31.43
      31.30   30.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Torpey, Lauren M    21 Hoosiers-IN          5:07.48    4:59.88        
      27.82   29.66   30.29   30.26   30.18   30.28   30.79   30.64
      30.29   29.67                                                
 10 Miller, Abby C      18 Cards-KY             5:06.20    5:02.96        
      28.11   30.28   30.40   30.61   30.66   30.56   30.35   30.42
      31.06   30.51                                                
 11 Wentworth, Clariss  20 Hoosiers-IN          5:08.86    5:06.82        
      27.59   30.43   30.63   30.52   31.11   31.32   31.43   31.39
      31.64   30.76                                                
 12 Seiffert, Ruth      16 Pittsburgh           5:10.45    5:07.33        
      28.55   30.91   31.05   31.01   30.98   31.25   31.38   31.27
      30.81   30.12                                                
 13 Rivas, Paola        21 BearCats             5:07.05    5:07.94        
      28.34   30.32   30.80   30.75   30.87   31.54   31.54   31.35
      31.63   30.80                                                
 14 Fuchs, Christie L   19 Hoosiers-IN          5:12.99    5:08.62        
      28.75   31.23   31.38   31.20   31.16   31.11   30.93   31.23
      31.03   30.60                                                
 15 Stech, Sara            Rockets-OH           5:08.65    5:10.62        
      28.47   30.72   30.80   30.91   31.35   31.51   31.91   31.83
      31.72   31.40                                                
 16 Curry, Courtney        Rockets-OH           5:11.92    5:17.69        
      28.79   31.49   31.72   32.10   32.11   32.52   32.21   32.44
      32.57   31.74                                                
C - Final
 17 Webb, Macey            UARK-AR              5:13.52    5:10.74        
      29.21   31.47   31.23   31.31   31.25   31.22   31.46   31.46
      31.55   30.58                                                
 18 Telljohann, Sam        Rockets-OH           5:17.00    5:12.91        
      28.84   31.03   31.13   31.27   31.59   31.91   31.91   32.14
      31.89   31.20                                                
 19 Leite, Karla        16 Pittsburgh           5:19.33    5:14.65        
      28.75   31.18   31.63   31.84   31.92   32.16   32.21   32.08
      32.17   30.71                                                
 20 Hagen, Kelly M      22 BearCats             5:15.57    5:15.19        
      28.49   31.79   31.72   31.66   31.81   31.85   32.07   32.24
      32.45   31.11                                                
 21 Lonergan, Megan        Hoosiers-IN          5:14.45    5:16.80        
      29.06   31.79   31.94   32.33   32.11   32.21   32.35   31.97
      31.84   31.20                                                
 22 Sandberg, Katy         Hoosiers-IN          5:21.13    5:19.39        
      29.22   31.76   32.39   32.59   32.66   32.45   32.19   32.49
      32.44   31.20                                                
 23 Miller, Dinah          Rockets-OH           5:17.94    5:22.58        
      29.47   31.68   31.99   32.91   32.75   32.77   33.02   33.00
      33.10   31.89                                                
 24 Niehoff, Larissa B  20 Cards-KY             5:17.48    5:23.34        
      28.89   31.56   32.29   32.35   32.81   33.14   33.17   33.94
      33.04   32.15                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:42.00        2005 Carley Piper, Wisconsin                    
                4:45.46  "A"
                4:54.02  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats             4:51.71    5:00.42        
      28.41   30.16   30.34   30.60   30.48   30.32   30.34   30.00
      29.98   29.79                                                
  2 Brown, Kristin E          20 Pittsburgh           5:00.94    5:00.60        
      26.70   29.08   30.11   30.63   30.62   30.60   30.76   31.24
      30.65   30.21                                                
  3 Jackson, Ashley D         18 Cards-KY             5:06.78    5:00.87        
      27.77   29.56   30.32   30.42   30.70   30.84   30.79   30.61
      30.63   29.23                                                
  4 Greyling, Melanie         20 Cards-KY             5:03.99    5:01.56        
      27.45   30.10   30.60   30.58   30.79   30.74   30.59   30.79
      30.54   29.38                                                
  5 Siuda, Kathy K            19 Pittsburgh           4:56.80    5:01.87        
      26.98   29.21   29.84   30.24   30.55   30.79   30.94   31.10
      31.19   31.03                                                
  6 Colgin, Doherty D         21 Hoosiers-IN          5:00.16    5:02.19        
      28.46   30.44   30.59   30.37   30.29   30.39   30.16   30.52
      30.69   30.28                                                
  7 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats             5:05.00    5:05.20        
      27.87   30.47   30.65   30.88   30.75   30.94   31.09   31.09
      31.33   30.13                                                
  8 Manard, Makenzie             Rockets-OH           5:10.62    5:05.28        
      27.38   30.13   30.73   30.91   31.51   31.48   31.05   31.03
      30.85   30.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Abby C            18 Cards-KY             5:07.72    5:06.20        
      28.17   30.38   30.93   31.00   30.92   30.84   30.82   31.06
      31.30   30.78                                                
 10 Rivas, Paola              21 BearCats             5:05.66    5:07.05        
      28.35   30.30   30.69   30.73   30.81   31.44   31.53   31.48
      31.25   30.47                                                
 11 Torpey, Lauren M          21 Hoosiers-IN          4:55.09    5:07.48        
      28.25   30.53   31.03   31.06   30.83   31.16   31.16   31.43
      31.40   30.63                                                
 12 Stech, Sara                  Rockets-OH           5:12.25    5:08.65        
      28.49   30.92   31.30   31.15   31.38   31.16   31.30   31.28
      31.31   30.36                                                
 13 Wentworth, Clarissa       20 Hoosiers-IN          5:12.11    5:08.86        
      28.04   30.58   31.04   31.33   31.09   31.35   31.44   31.55
      31.70   30.74                                                
 14 Seiffert, Ruth            16 Pittsburgh           5:07.15    5:10.45        
      29.70   31.78   31.47   31.34   31.67   31.35   31.02   30.84
      30.99   30.29                                                
 15 Curry, Courtney              Rockets-OH           5:12.59    5:11.92        
      28.85   31.57   31.12   31.55   31.58   31.77   31.88   31.72
      31.53   30.35                                                
 16 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             5:10.23    5:12.44        
      29.18   31.54   31.46   30.95   31.16   31.79   32.33   31.79
      32.07   30.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fuchs, Christie L         19 Hoosiers-IN          5:13.14    5:12.99        
      29.09   31.52   31.73   31.76   31.69   31.38   31.60   31.42
      31.51   31.29                                                
 18 Webb, Macey                  UARK-AR              5:09.95    5:13.52        
      28.10   30.62   30.97   31.34   31.64   31.74   31.89   32.22
      32.87   32.13                                                
 19 Lonergan, Megan              Hoosiers-IN          5:11.43    5:14.45        
      29.42   31.58   31.66   31.87   31.35   31.98   31.83   31.78
      31.89   31.09                                                
 20 Hagen, Kelly M            22 BearCats             5:06.11    5:15.57        
      28.88   31.66   31.87   32.05   31.95   31.93   31.88   32.09
      31.91   31.35                                                
 21 Telljohann, Sam              Rockets-OH           5:06.30    5:17.00        
      28.40   31.12   31.67   31.81   32.12   32.47   32.77   32.76
      32.28   31.60                                                
 22 Niehoff, Larissa B        20 Cards-KY             5:30.76    5:17.48        
                      30.93                                        
 23 Miller, Dinah                Rockets-OH           5:21.99    5:17.94        
                      30.49                                        
 24 Leite, Karla              16 Pittsburgh           5:12.10    5:19.33        
      29.86   32.07   32.14   32.17   32.21   32.10   32.11   32.14
      32.62   31.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sandberg, Katy               Hoosiers-IN          5:24.41   J5:21.13        
                      31.71                                        
 26 Keefer, Meghan               Hoosiers-IN          5:16.42   J5:21.13        
                      31.78                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Parent, Michelle S        20 Hoosiers-IN          5:23.20    5:21.45        
                      31.89                                        
 28 Spiedenner, Jennifer         Rockets-OH           5:25.00    5:25.76        
                      33.01                                        
 29 Fletcher, Emily              UARK-AR              5:14.52    5:26.98        
      29.68   31.58   32.27   32.64   32.63   33.33   33.47   33.56
      33.81   34.01                                                
 30 Wyman, Stephanie             Hoosiers-IN          5:40.09    5:28.29        
                      32.48                                        
 31 Strange, Lonnie              UARK-AR              5:38.98    5:32.02        
                      33.43                                        
 32 Smith, Tammy                 BearCats             5:46.67    5:42.69        
                      33.40                                        
 33 Weintraub, Andrea            Hoosiers-IN          5:50.40    5:45.66        
                      33.93                                        
 34 Brunett, Lizzy               Hoosiers-IN          6:04.95    6:03.00        
                      36.02                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:16.30        2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan                      
                4:19.63  "A"
                4:27.41  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy     23 Hoosiers-IN          4:36.14    4:28.40        
      24.95   26.97   27.56   27.86   27.49   27.60   27.88   27.17
      25.01   25.91                                                
  2 Koehler, JK K       19 Hoosiers-IN          4:34.15    4:33.01        
      24.82   26.85   27.49   27.71   27.79   27.58   28.05   27.72
      27.48   27.52                                                
  3 Brunfeldt, Alex T   20 Hoosiers-IN          4:34.90    4:34.48        
      25.46   27.40   27.83   27.99   27.77   27.66   27.75   27.63
      27.89   27.10                                                
  4 Smith, Tyler A      20 Cards-KY             4:39.43    4:35.44        
      24.63   27.72   28.07   28.25   28.18   27.72   28.05   27.96
      28.11   26.75                                                
  5 Mates, Bjorn           BearCats             4:36.64    4:35.70        
      24.37   27.46   27.84   27.80   27.76   27.61   28.40   28.13
      28.73   27.60                                                
  6 Lawson, Charlton L  20 Cards-KY             4:36.15    4:37.13        
      25.50   27.93   28.20   28.11   28.05   27.85   27.86   28.00
      28.12   27.51                                                
  7 Jackson, Steve      18 Pittsburgh           4:39.65    4:38.93        
      25.43   28.25   28.33   28.48   28.22   28.11   27.99   28.68
      28.31   27.13                                                
  8 Carda, Jakub           BearCats             4:38.95    4:44.39        
      25.61   27.81   28.28   28.79   28.83   28.93   29.02   29.44
      29.20   28.48                                                
B - Final
  9 McNeill, Ryan A     20 Hoosiers-IN          4:41.54    4:37.00        
      25.77   27.87   28.10   28.09   28.08   28.04   28.09   28.12
      27.76   27.08                                                
 10 George, Chris       19 Pittsburgh           4:40.35    4:37.78        
      26.16   27.85   27.97   28.20   28.39   27.88   28.25   28.38
      28.34   26.36                                                
 11 McCutcheon, Nathan  19 Pittsburgh           4:39.92    4:38.69        
      25.56   27.32   28.06   28.52   28.31   28.65   28.79   28.29
      28.04   27.15                                                
 12 Troxel, Steffan        Hoosiers-IN          4:41.02    4:38.83        
      26.46   28.10   28.58   28.32   27.62   28.02   28.03   27.89
      28.67   27.14                                                
 13 Buchanan, Jon       16 Pittsburgh           4:40.35    4:40.04        
      25.47   28.05   27.98   28.48   28.38   28.22   28.44   29.08
      28.34   27.60                                                
 13 Shearer, Scott      18 Pittsburgh           4:43.89    4:40.04        
      25.38   28.03   28.50   28.53   28.40   28.35   28.59   28.70
      28.37   27.19                                                
 15 Mason, Anthony L    18 Cards-KY             4:40.89    4:41.73        
      25.79   27.84   28.40   28.77   28.60   28.87   28.55   28.68
      28.50   27.73                                                
 16 Wood, Jeff             Hoosiers-IN          4:41.60    4:44.30        
      26.18   28.38   28.78   28.74   28.18   28.35   28.70   28.88
      29.37   28.74                                                
C - Final
 17 Sigfusson, Paul B   20 Hoosiers-IN          4:46.43    4:38.03        
      25.85   28.61   28.37   28.62   28.41   27.73   27.88   27.83
      27.57   27.16                                                
 18 Son, Michael           Hoosiers-IN          4:46.99    4:43.64        
      26.64   29.19   29.12   29.01   28.17   28.66   28.69   28.48
      28.22   27.46                                                
 19 Wood, Stephen       19 BearCats             4:48.96    4:46.03        
      25.95   28.55   29.44   29.30   28.95   28.58   29.35   29.49
      29.35   27.07                                                
 20 Houchin, Lee A      21 Hoosiers-IN          4:54.99    4:46.10        
      25.86   28.68   29.23   28.99   29.16   29.49   29.24   30.54
      29.28   25.63                                                
 21 Gray, Samuel T      21 Cards-KY             4:50.49    4:48.75        
      26.53   29.22   29.15   29.61   29.69   28.95   29.47   29.15
      28.49   28.49                                                
 22 Lannan, Ross M      20 Pittsburgh           4:47.83    4:49.83        
      25.70   28.27   29.25   29.09   29.90   29.58   29.43   30.13
      29.83   28.65                                                
 23 Ference, Norman R   19 Hoosiers-IN          4:48.95    4:51.54        
      26.76   29.14   29.08   29.22   29.14   29.29   29.50   29.97
      30.16   29.28                                                
 24 Augustus, Paul A    20 Cards-KY             4:56.81    4:59.34        
      26.40   28.91   29.47   29.96   30.20   30.29   31.11   31.33
      31.05   30.62                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:16.30        2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan                      
                4:19.63  "A"
                4:27.41  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koehler, JK K             19 Hoosiers-IN          4:25.67    4:34.15        
      24.69   26.92   27.61   27.52   27.81   27.82   27.85   27.90
      28.22   27.81                                                
  2 Brunfeldt, Alex T         20 Hoosiers-IN          4:24.44    4:34.90        
      25.44   27.65   28.05   28.11   27.79   27.41   27.39   27.59
      27.82   27.65                                                
  3 Fesenko, Sergiy           23 Hoosiers-IN          4:18.91    4:36.14        
      24.81   27.40   27.69   27.57   27.69   27.90   27.73   28.16
      28.72   28.47                                                
  4 Lawson, Charlton L        20 Cards-KY             4:48.56    4:36.15        
      25.21   27.27   27.89   27.81   27.90   27.93   27.93   27.93
      28.32   27.96                                                
  5 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats             4:45.00    4:36.64        
      24.14   26.78   27.45   27.51   27.54   28.39   28.25   29.26
      29.59   27.73                                                
  6 Carda, Jakub                 BearCats             4:39.72    4:38.95        
      25.08   27.73   27.81   28.26   28.28   28.08   28.12   28.87
      28.98   27.74                                                
  7 Smith, Tyler A            20 Cards-KY             4:52.02    4:39.43        
      25.34   27.64   28.28   28.54   28.37   28.09   28.15   28.41
      28.50   28.11                                                
  8 Jackson, Steve            18 Pittsburgh           4:46.62    4:39.65        
      25.15   27.95   28.31   28.27   28.25   28.13   28.75   28.60
      28.64   27.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCutcheon, Nathan A      19 Pittsburgh           4:56.91    4:39.92        
      26.00   28.12   28.42   28.23   28.27   28.26   28.34   28.75
      28.43   27.10                                                
 10 Buchanan, Jon             16 Pittsburgh           4:40.63    4:40.35        
      25.52   27.86   28.40   28.62   28.44   28.40   28.26   28.55
      28.29   28.01                                                
 10 George, Chris             19 Pittsburgh           4:38.60    4:40.35        
      26.16   28.24   28.01   27.97   27.93   27.89   28.54   28.67
      28.52   28.42                                                
 12 Mason, Anthony L          18 Cards-KY             4:48.25    4:40.89        
      25.31   27.33   28.05   28.40   28.40   28.28   28.52   29.01
      29.02   28.57                                                
 13 Kleiner, Marcel           22 BearCats             4:48.00    4:40.92        
      24.95   27.66   28.37   28.84   28.76   28.96   29.03   29.20
      28.57   26.58                                                
 14 Troxel, Steffan              Hoosiers-IN          4:44.43    4:41.02        
      26.31   28.09   28.60   28.60   28.45   28.21   28.93   28.50
      28.20   27.13                                                
 15 McNeill, Ryan A           20 Hoosiers-IN          4:30.53    4:41.54        
      25.80   28.08   28.28   28.18   28.45   28.61   28.74   28.75
      28.67   27.98                                                
 16 Wood, Jeff                   Hoosiers-IN          4:46.52    4:41.60        
      26.41   28.64   28.22   28.26   28.55   28.54   28.44   29.10
      28.29   27.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shearer, Scott            18 Pittsburgh           4:50.29    4:43.89        
      25.21   28.70   28.85   28.72   28.75   28.72   29.07   28.93
      29.05   27.89                                                
 18 Sigfusson, Paul B         20 Hoosiers-IN          4:28.12    4:46.43        
      25.73   28.22   28.51   28.95   28.58   28.46   28.59   29.45
      30.57   29.37                                                
 19 Son, Michael                 Hoosiers-IN          4:53.90    4:46.99        
      26.23   28.01   27.86   28.55   28.84   29.13   29.75   30.56
      29.96   28.10                                                
 20 Lannan, Ross M            20 Pittsburgh           4:53.09    4:47.83        
      26.23   29.19   29.13   29.09   28.81   29.08   29.03   29.14
      29.38   28.75                                                
 21 Bell, John T              19 Cards-KY             4:59.24    4:48.40        
      25.68   28.08   28.52   28.81   29.05   28.96   29.44   29.79
      30.33   29.74                                                
 22 Ference, Norman R         19 Hoosiers-IN          4:51.02    4:48.95        
      26.08   28.68   28.82   29.32   29.37   29.53   29.66   29.81
      29.68   28.00                                                
 23 Wood, Stephen             19 BearCats             4:47.57    4:48.96        
      26.14   28.82   29.36   29.54   28.58   28.71   29.58   29.35
      29.76   29.12                                                
 24 Gray, Samuel T            21 Cards-KY             5:06.68    4:50.49        
      26.36   28.39   29.17   29.44   30.05   29.86   29.15   29.52
      29.47   29.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Houchin, Lee A            21 Hoosiers-IN          4:51.47    4:54.99        
      25.34   28.81   28.98   30.74   30.68   30.41   30.41   30.66
      30.18   28.78                                                
 26 Augustus, Paul A          20 Cards-KY             4:52.37    4:56.81        
      25.58   28.50   29.19   29.87   30.25   30.56   30.56   30.81
      31.20   30.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 King, Shawn                  BearCats             4:50.00    5:00.23        
      27.51   30.31   31.10   30.68   30.80   30.50   30.41   29.93
      29.80   29.19                                                
 28 Czapla, Zach                 BearCats             4:55.03    5:01.95        
      26.45   29.77   30.46   31.78   31.24   31.35   31.65   31.34
      30.84   27.07                                                
 29 Kaemmerlen, Jeff             BearCats             5:08.00    5:04.01        
      25.56   29.25   30.32   30.94   31.56   31.06   30.92   31.40
      31.56   31.44                                                
 30 Hewitt, Alex                 BearCats             5:17.10    5:11.11        
      27.83   31.18   31.74   31.76   31.72   31.52   31.35   31.30
      31.53   31.18                                                
 31 McComas, Eric                BearCats             5:02.00    5:11.38        
      27.34   30.19   30.61   31.17   32.13   32.04   31.90   32.07
      32.35   31.58                                                
 32 Dowling, Albert           21 BearCats             5:18.07    5:37.08        
      30.62   34.12   34.44   34.72   34.12   34.02   33.84   34.11
      33.94   33.15                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.78        2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan                  
                2:00.52  "A"
                2:04.29  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bradley, Kristen A  22 Hoosiers-IN          2:06.43    2:04.36        
      28.19   32.35   35.88   27.94                                
  2 Vanwinkle, Leslie   18 Cards-KY             2:06.55    2:05.59        
      27.12   32.25   36.88   29.34                                
  3 Schimenti, Jenny M  18 Cards-KY             2:07.35    2:06.67        
      27.58   32.71   37.62   28.76                                
  4 Miller, Abby C      18 Cards-KY             2:07.56    2:07.05        
      28.06   32.89   36.59   29.51                                
  5 Meng, Heather M     21 Cards-KY             2:09.12    2:08.95        
      28.85   33.26   35.94   30.90                                
  6 Cihoski, Kristin       Hoosiers-IN          2:07.10    2:09.13        
      27.65   32.49   38.96   30.03                                
  7 Smith, Elizabeth L  19 Cards-KY             2:08.89    2:09.50        
      28.71   34.03   37.40   29.36                                
  8 Degenstein, Ann     21 BearCats             2:08.87    2:09.93        
      27.63   35.44   37.02   29.84                                
B - Final
  9 Siuda, Kathy K      19 Pittsburgh           2:09.60    2:06.80        
      28.45   32.28   36.95   29.12                                
 10 Vogel, Randi        21 BearCats             2:10.08    2:09.05        
      28.22   32.72   38.86   29.25                                
 11 Cooper, Abby           Hoosiers-IN          2:10.20    2:09.20        
      29.17   33.95   36.74   29.34                                
 12 Jonsson, Annelie       BearCats             2:10.08    2:09.34        
      27.38   34.13   37.25   30.58                                
 13 Seiffert, Ruth      16 Pittsburgh           2:09.32    2:09.59        
      29.34   33.30   37.65   29.30                                
 14 Tremblay, Ashley       Rockets-OH           2:09.92    2:09.76        
      27.64   31.47   40.34   30.31                                
 15 Fulop, Mariann      21 UARK-AR              2:10.24    2:10.26        
      27.48   32.68   39.99   30.11                                
 16 Stockwell, Sarah       Hoosiers-IN          2:10.26    2:11.25        
      29.15   34.01   37.21   30.88                                
C - Final
 17 Vaziri, Leila       20 Hoosiers-IN          2:11.05    2:07.05        
      26.90   31.68   39.91   28.56                                
 18 Kay, Allison           Hoosiers-IN          2:11.88    2:07.65        
      26.98   32.85   37.64   30.18                                
 19 Miller, M E            Hoosiers-IN          2:11.74    2:10.26        
      28.43   34.70   37.13   30.00                                
 20 Ernst, Susanna S    21 Hoosiers-IN          2:12.00    2:10.85        
      28.97   32.78   38.71   30.39                                
 21 Miteff, Amy M       19 Pittsburgh           2:12.21    2:11.23        
      27.60   32.90   40.15   30.58                                
 22 Engs, Elizabeth        UARK-AR              2:11.29    2:12.24        
      28.30   34.27   37.69   31.98                                
 23 Rosenberg, Laura    16 Pittsburgh           2:12.31    2:12.43        
      29.41   32.44   39.60   30.98                                
 24 Brasier, Karen L    20 BearCats             2:12.28    2:14.25        
      27.31   34.06   40.42   32.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.78        2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan                  
                2:00.52  "A"
                2:04.29  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Kristen A        22 Hoosiers-IN          2:04.96    2:06.43        
      28.39   33.16   36.55   28.33                                
  2 Vanwinkle, Leslie M       18 Cards-KY             2:05.00    2:06.55        
      28.16   32.12   37.25   29.02                                
  3 Cihoski, Kristin             Hoosiers-IN          2:07.85    2:07.10        
      27.68   32.49   37.73   29.20                                
  4 Schimenti, Jenny M        18 Cards-KY             2:07.97    2:07.35        
      27.35   32.81   37.78   29.41                                
  5 Miller, Abby C            18 Cards-KY             2:11.89    2:07.56        
      28.03   32.28   37.30   29.95                                
  6 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats             2:09.97    2:08.87        
      27.64   35.31   37.13   28.79                                
  7 Smith, Elizabeth L        19 Cards-KY             2:10.56    2:08.89        
      28.08   33.25   37.69   29.87                                
  8 Meng, Heather M           21 Cards-KY             2:12.79    2:09.12        
      28.33   32.97   36.72   31.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seiffert, Ruth            16 Pittsburgh           2:11.33    2:09.32        
      29.45   33.51   36.99   29.37                                
 10 Siuda, Kathy K            19 Pittsburgh           2:07.61    2:09.60        
      28.53   32.54   38.63   29.90                                
 11 Redcay, Kelly J           18 Pittsburgh           2:20.00    2:09.88        
      27.31   33.64   39.00   29.93                                
 12 Tremblay, Ashley             Rockets-OH           2:10.98    2:09.92        
      27.69   31.85   40.26   30.12                                
 13 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             2:07.55    2:10.08        
      28.57   34.94   36.58   29.99                                
 13 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats             2:10.99    2:10.08        
      28.45   32.92   38.42   30.29                                
 15 Cooper, Abby                 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.09    2:10.20        
      28.99   33.62   37.25   30.34                                
 16 Fulop, Mariann            21 UARK-AR              2:12.67    2:10.24        
      27.83   31.76   39.88   30.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stockwell, Sarah             Hoosiers-IN          2:10.09    2:10.26        
      28.75   33.78   37.34   30.39                                
 18 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN          2:04.09    2:11.05        
      27.68   32.66   41.38   29.33                                
 19 Engs, Elizabeth              UARK-AR              2:09.40    2:11.29        
      28.21   34.50   37.34   31.24                                
 20 Miller, M E                  Hoosiers-IN          2:10.40    2:11.74        
      29.08   35.21   37.18   30.27                                
 21 Kay, Allison                 Hoosiers-IN          2:06.94    2:11.88        
      28.16   34.62   38.53   30.57                                
 22 Ernst, Susanna S          21 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.09    2:12.00        
      28.84   33.25   38.84   31.07                                
 23 Miteff, Amy M             19 Pittsburgh           2:10.01    2:12.21        
      27.35   33.26   40.21   31.39                                
 24 Brasier, Karen L          20 BearCats             2:14.63    2:12.28        
      27.60   34.28   39.53   30.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rosenberg, Laura          16 Pittsburgh           2:11.42    2:12.31        
      29.51   33.61   38.81   30.38                                
 26 Winck, Kristy                Hoosiers-IN          2:09.09    2:12.45        
      28.76   34.92   37.37   31.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hazelton, Shannon            Rockets-OH           2:14.83    2:12.78        
      27.93   32.29   39.54   33.02                                
 28 Mitchell, Abbey              Hoosiers-IN          2:14.30    2:13.60        
      28.94   34.81   38.40   31.45                                
 29 Vaicaityte, Lina          22 BearCats             2:14.43    2:14.36        
      28.66   33.87   41.10   30.73                                
 30 Wagner, Sarah             18 Pittsburgh           2:16.89    2:14.38        
      28.22   36.04   38.41   31.71                                
 31 Gamelier, Kylie              Rockets-OH           2:17.00    2:14.73        
      28.18   36.28   38.00   32.27                                
 32 Hagen, Kelly M            22 BearCats             2:12.26    2:15.20        
      28.96   36.71   38.23   31.30                                
 33 Breen, Amanda                Rockets-OH           2:16.30    2:15.28        
      29.69   35.26   37.94   32.39                                
 34 Tubbs, Lindsay               Rockets-OH           2:15.11    2:16.29        
      29.05   33.85   42.39   31.00                                
 35 Wyatt, Stephanie A        21 Cards-KY             2:18.14    2:16.81        
      28.46   35.79   39.35   33.21                                
 36 Kora, Angela              21 UARK-AR              2:18.49    2:17.28        
      31.10   33.53   40.58   32.07                                
 37 Pass, Erica               20 BearCats             2:19.04    2:18.35        
      30.12   36.46   39.35   32.42                                
 38 Nasakaitis, Samantha      18 Pittsburgh           2:20.94    2:18.60        
      29.85   37.65   37.76   33.34                                
 39 Morris, Kelly                Hoosiers-IN          2:22.10    2:18.70        
      30.85   37.91   37.75   32.19                                
 40 Salerno, Christa             Rockets-OH           2:18.88    2:19.26        
      30.38   37.26   39.12   32.50                                
 41 Childers, Katie              Rockets-OH           2:18.91    2:19.39        
      30.23   35.44   41.19   32.53                                
 42 Rodriguez, Erika          15 Pittsburgh           2:20.89    2:19.87        
      31.10   36.78   38.84   33.15                                
 43 Decelle, Kendra           16 Pittsburgh           2:19.16    2:19.98        
      29.77   34.99   41.94   33.28                                
 44 Martinez, Nikki              BearCats             2:23.94    2:21.35        
      31.07   37.19   40.48   32.61                                
 45 Strange, Lonnie              UARK-AR              2:18.00    2:23.27        
      30.94   38.83   39.72   33.78                                
 46 Genett, Amanda M          18 Cards-KY             2:21.34    2:23.97        
      30.33   37.10   41.57   34.97                                
 47 Smith, Tammy                 BearCats             2:38.29    2:36.61        
      33.37   42.36   48.15   32.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:46.48        1997 Matt Brown, Purdue                         
                1:46.49  "A"
                1:49.89  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick, Todd W     20 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.18    1:49.12 "B"    
      23.35   27.43   31.95   26.39                                
  2 Miller, Jason T     20 Pittsburgh           1:53.86    1:50.27        
      23.38   28.07   32.04   26.78                                
  3 Preda, Vali         20 Cards-KY             1:52.99    1:52.29        
      24.57   28.27   32.29   27.16                                
  4 Swander, Kevin A    21 Hoosiers-IN          1:53.54    1:52.36        
      24.10   29.54   31.99   26.73                                
  5 Clavier, Thomas P   23 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.06    1:54.07        
      24.42   30.22   32.96   26.47                                
  6 Jones, Mike D       22 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.52    1:54.66        
      24.59   28.50   34.85   26.72                                
  7 Gustavsson, David   23 BearCats             1:53.47    1:55.49        
      23.95   29.91   33.96   27.67                                
  8 Mates, Bjorn           BearCats             1:54.75    1:55.66        
      24.09   28.22   36.73   26.62                                
B - Final
  9 Murry, Steven          Hoosiers-IN          1:56.25    1:54.46        
      25.16   30.19   32.72   26.39                                
 10 Buchanan, Jon       16 Pittsburgh           1:56.55    1:54.87        
      24.98   29.52   33.78   26.59                                
 11 Jensen, Matt R      20 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.55    1:55.55        
      24.88   29.43   33.82   27.42                                
 12 Baldwin, Hank A     21 Hoosiers-IN          1:56.21    1:55.60        
      25.30   30.84   32.52   26.94                                
 13 Walkotten, Nick     19 Hoosiers-IN          1:56.14    1:56.13        
      23.99   28.69   35.93   27.52                                
 14 Carda, Jakub           BearCats             1:55.46    1:56.27        
      25.67   29.68   33.89   27.03                                
 15 Kyrejko, Andy       16 Pittsburgh           1:57.00    1:57.62        
      24.84   31.52   34.18   27.08                                
 16 Jackson, Steve      18 Pittsburgh           1:57.50    2:00.09        
      25.03   30.90   36.10   28.06                                
C - Final
 17 Miller, AJ             Hoosiers-IN          1:57.84    1:55.13        
      24.51   29.68   32.69   28.25                                
 18 Martin, Jared       18 Pittsburgh           1:58.97    1:56.27        
      25.83   30.11   33.12   27.21                                
 19 Haley, Alec W       20 Hoosiers-IN          1:58.78    1:58.17        
      25.90   31.04   33.67   27.56                                
 20 Pinkston, Chris T   19 Cards-KY             1:58.33    1:58.89        
      24.72   28.58   37.86   27.73                                
 21 Tameris, Heath         Hoosiers-IN          1:59.89    1:58.93        
      25.89   31.93   33.46   27.65                                
 22 White, Chad A       21 Pittsburgh           1:58.42    1:59.76        
      25.23   30.18   35.72   28.63                                
 23 Lannan, Ross M      20 Pittsburgh           1:59.03    2:01.37        
      26.11   30.52   36.20   28.54                                
 24 Barnes, Warren      19 Pittsburgh           1:59.24    2:01.80        
      25.83   32.23   31.90   31.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:46.48        1997 Matt Brown, Purdue                         
                1:46.49  "A"
                1:49.89  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Todd W           20 Hoosiers-IN          1:47.30    1:51.18        
      23.58   27.90   32.99   26.71                                
  2 Preda, Vali               20 Cards-KY             1:53.48    1:52.99        
      24.88   29.77   30.93   27.41                                
  3 Gustavsson, David H       23 BearCats             1:49.30    1:53.47        
      24.29   29.97   32.94   26.27                                
  4 Swander, Kevin A          21 Hoosiers-IN          1:46.89    1:53.54        
      24.80   29.93   31.93   26.88                                
  5 Miller, Jason T           20 Pittsburgh           1:51.59    1:53.86        
      23.37   29.10   33.47   27.92                                
  6 Jones, Mike D             22 Hoosiers-IN          1:49.87    1:54.52        
      24.63   28.60   34.73   26.56                                
  7 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats             1:55.09    1:54.75        
      23.85   27.84   36.23   26.83                                
  8 Clavier, Thomas P         23 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.25    1:55.06        
      24.54   29.59   33.90   27.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carda, Jakub                 BearCats             1:55.28    1:55.46        
      25.33   29.26   34.10   26.77                                
 10 Jensen, Matt R            20 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.39    1:55.55        
      24.59   29.08   33.76   28.12                                
 11 Walkotten, Nick           19 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.09    1:56.14        
      24.26   28.70   36.07   27.11                                
 12 Baldwin, Hank A           21 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.61    1:56.21        
      25.41   31.05   32.61   27.14                                
 13 Murry, Steven                Hoosiers-IN          1:53.79    1:56.25        
      25.54   30.09   33.58   27.04                                
 14 Buchanan, Jon             16 Pittsburgh           1:56.27    1:56.55        
      25.73   29.87   33.74   27.21                                
 15 Kyrejko, Andy             16 Pittsburgh           1:57.46    1:57.00        
      24.65   31.42   33.74   27.19                                
 16 Jackson, Steve            18 Pittsburgh           2:00.47    1:57.50        
      25.10   30.15   35.37   26.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, AJ                   Hoosiers-IN          1:56.55    1:57.84        
      25.44   29.67   33.84   28.89                                
 18 Pinkston, Chris T         19 Cards-KY             2:03.23    1:58.33        
      24.37   28.42   37.82   27.72                                
 19 White, Chad A             21 Pittsburgh           1:56.50    1:58.42        
      24.75   29.31   35.29   29.07                                
 20 Haley, Alec W             20 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.90    1:58.78        
      25.58   31.12   34.05   28.03                                
 21 Martin, Jared             18 Pittsburgh           2:07.71    1:58.97        
      26.36   30.46   34.17   27.98                                
 22 Lannan, Ross M            20 Pittsburgh           2:01.41    1:59.03        
      25.83   29.23   36.41   27.56                                
 23 Barnes, Warren            19 Pittsburgh           1:59.15    1:59.24        
      25.48   30.55   31.82   31.39                                
 24 Tameris, Heath               Hoosiers-IN          1:51.09    1:59.89        
      25.77   32.48   33.87   27.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Marshall, Steve R         21 BearCats             1:58.86    1:59.98        
      25.96   31.45   33.85   28.72                                
 26 Lindauer, Chris K         20 Cards-KY             2:00.15    2:00.66        
      26.20   30.65   34.34   29.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hehn, Ronnie L            19 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.15    2:00.69        
      26.10   31.10   34.53   28.96                                
 28 Howard, Chris             16 Pittsburgh           2:02.06    2:00.78        
      25.40   30.27   37.13   27.98                                
 29 Montgomery, Dave F        20 Pittsburgh           2:00.00    2:01.18        
      26.22   33.82   32.61   28.53                                
 30 Conklyn, B.J.             16 Pittsburgh           2:03.00    2:02.90        
 31 Anderson, David           18 Pittsburgh           2:01.10    2:03.41        
      25.78   30.50   38.31   28.82                                
 32 King, Shawn                  BearCats             2:03.70    2:03.60        
      26.91   32.05   36.45   28.19                                
 33 Peterfish, Justin            Hoosiers-IN          2:01.19    2:03.65        
      26.42   32.50   35.10   29.63                                
 34 Hesen, Ben E              19 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.26    2:03.92        
      24.74   30.23   38.25   30.70                                
 35 Talma, Mark R                BearCats             2:07.17    2:05.12        
      26.62   32.89   35.72   29.89                                
 36 Martin, Reed R            19 Hoosiers-IN          1:58.28    2:05.52        
      26.92   32.79   35.41   30.40                                
 37 Schwartz, Jimmy              Hoosiers-IN          2:03.93    2:05.81        
      26.62   33.16   36.85   29.18                                
 38 Jacobs, Clay C            21 Cards-KY             2:06.42    2:05.94        
      26.91   32.86   36.20   29.97                                
 39 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats             2:03.79    2:06.37        
      25.56   31.63   40.02   29.16                                
 40 White, Logan                 BearCats             2:11.09    2:09.65        
      27.65   36.33   35.82   29.85                                
 41 Celik, Aaron M            20 BearCats             2:13.46    2:10.59        
      28.22   37.14   34.92   30.31                                
 42 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav     Hoosiers-IN          2:05.09    2:11.47        
      27.83   32.39   39.46   31.79                                
 43 O'Neal, Matt                 Hoosiers-IN          2:02.09    2:12.95        
      27.71   34.40   40.33   30.51                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.32        2001 Jenn Cristy, Indiana                         
                22.88  "A"
                23.56  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wallace, Jordan     19 Pittsburgh             23.68      23.35 "B"    
  2 Lofstedt, Annica    23 Hoosiers-IN            23.57      23.54 "B"    
  3 Vaziri, Leila       20 Hoosiers-IN            23.79      23.74        
  4 Redcay, Kelly J     18 Pittsburgh             23.68      23.75        
  5 Brown, Kristin E    20 Pittsburgh             23.77      23.86        
  6 Jackson, Summer        UARK-AR                23.97      23.89        
  7 O'Hara, Kelly       18 Pittsburgh             24.04      24.03        
  8 Safritt, Stacie     17 Pittsburgh             24.09      24.07        
B - Final
  9 Greyling, Melanie   20 Cards-KY               24.10      24.18        
 10 Nyysti, Johanna     21 Cards-KY               24.41      24.41        
 11 Smith, Elizabeth L  19 Cards-KY               24.24      24.53        
 12 Hinkleman, Elizabe     Rockets-OH             24.36      24.58        
 13 Brasier, Karen L    20 BearCats               24.54      24.67        
 14 Henning, Brie          Rockets-OH             24.41      24.68        
 15 de Jong, Gerdien R  20 BearCats               24.42      24.72        
 16 Shoust, Andrea L    18 Pittsburgh             24.54      24.76        
C - Final
 17 Wentworth, Clariss  20 Hoosiers-IN            24.60      24.49        
 18 Rabe, Emily E       21 Cards-KY               24.56      24.75        
 19 Stevens, Brittany   17 Pittsburgh             24.78      24.79        
 19 Cihoski, Kristin       Hoosiers-IN            24.66      24.79        
 19 Baird, Kimmie       18 Pittsburgh             24.82      24.79        
 22 Silver, Tifanie     18 UARK-AR                24.82      24.87        
 23 Wilson, Katherine   19 Cards-KY               24.90      25.00        
 24 Niehoff, Larissa B  20 Cards-KY               24.88      25.18        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.32        2001 Jenn Cristy, Indiana                         
                22.88  "A"
                23.56  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lofstedt, Annica          23 Hoosiers-IN            23.60      23.57        
  2 Redcay, Kelly J           18 Pittsburgh             23.92      23.68        
  2 Wallace, Jordan           19 Pittsburgh             23.75      23.68        
  4 Brown, Kristin E          20 Pittsburgh             24.31      23.77        
  5 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN            23.85      23.79        
  6 Jackson, Summer              UARK-AR                23.85      23.97        
  7 O'Hara, Kelly             18 Pittsburgh             24.15      24.04        
  8 Safritt, Stacie           17 Pittsburgh             24.51      24.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greyling, Melanie         20 Cards-KY               24.17      24.10        
 10 Smith, Elizabeth L        19 Cards-KY               24.62      24.24        
 11 Hinkleman, Elizabeth         Rockets-OH             24.40      24.36        
 12 Nyysti, Johanna           21 Cards-KY               24.93      24.41        
 12 Henning, Brie                Rockets-OH             24.32      24.41        
 14 de Jong, Gerdien R        20 BearCats               23.65      24.42        
 15 Brasier, Karen L          20 BearCats               24.62      24.54        
 15 Shoust, Andrea L          18 Pittsburgh             24.35      24.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabe, Emily E             21 Cards-KY               24.89      24.56        
 18 Wentworth, Clarissa       20 Hoosiers-IN            24.04      24.60        
 19 Cihoski, Kristin             Hoosiers-IN            24.29      24.66        
 20 Stevens, Brittany         17 Pittsburgh             24.50      24.78        
 21 Silver, Tifanie           18 UARK-AR                25.14      24.82        
 21 Baird, Kimmie             18 Pittsburgh             25.18      24.82        
 23 Niehoff, Larissa B        20 Cards-KY               25.80      24.88        
 24 Wilson, Katherine C       19 Cards-KY               25.34      24.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cooper, Abby                 Hoosiers-IN            24.65     J24.92        
 26 Clark, Rebecca D          19 Cards-KY               25.29     J24.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Barr, Shannon             16 Pittsburgh             24.80      24.96        
 28 Thibodeaux, Kristen       21 UARK-AR                25.57      24.99        
 29 Dominique, Brittany          Rockets-OH             24.94      25.05        
 30 Vaicaityte, Lina          22 BearCats               25.00      25.08        
 31 Hazelton, Shannon            Rockets-OH             25.15      25.14        
 32 Criner, Kristin E         20 Pittsburgh             25.20      25.25        
 33 Colgin, Doherty D         21 Hoosiers-IN            25.21      25.35        
 34 Manard, Makenzie             Rockets-OH             25.00      25.36        
 35 Heidloff, Jesika             UARK-AR                26.03      25.37        
 36 Sullivan, Colleen         18 Pittsburgh             25.26      25.42        
 37 McDaries, Beth               Rockets-OH             25.37      25.52        
 38 Densmore, Margaret M      21 Cards-KY               26.60      25.59        
 39 Decelle, Kendra           16 Pittsburgh             25.60      25.69        
 40 Rich, Amanda              16 Pittsburgh             25.83      25.74        
 41 Smith, Lindsey            21 BearCats               26.28      25.87        
 42 Heyman, Caitlin              Hoosiers-IN            24.29      25.88        
 43 Telljohann, Sam              Rockets-OH             25.50      25.94        
 44 Weeks, Stephanie E           Hoosiers-IN            25.88      26.03        
 45 Gamelier, Kylie              Rockets-OH             25.72      26.04        
 46 Mitsch, Katie                Hoosiers-IN            25.59      26.11        
 47 Kimmel, Dashya               UARK-AR                27.00      26.19        
 48 Wagner, Sarah             18 Pittsburgh             25.89      26.28        
 49 Schrader, Lauren M        19 Hoosiers-IN            26.99      26.42        
 50 Rivas, Paola              21 BearCats               25.65      26.98        
 51 Wyman, Stephanie             Hoosiers-IN            26.74      27.03        
 52 Jones, Sarah                 Hoosiers-IN            26.38      27.21        
 53 Cole, Baillie B           18 Hoosiers-IN            27.32      27.28        
 54 de Bruin, Dominique       21 BearCats               27.55      27.98        
 55 Pass, Erica               20 BearCats               28.48      28.02        
 56 Parker, Jennifer             Rockets-OH             29.30      28.63        
 57 Griffin, Alison              BearCats               29.53      28.88        
 58 Weintraub, Andrea            Hoosiers-IN            27.19      29.63        
 59 Dorl, Cassie                 BearCats               29.70      29.78        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 19.68        2002 Rob Molettiere, Penn State                   
                19.74  "A"
                20.33  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington, Darryl  21 Pittsburgh             20.69      20.40        
  2 Patrick, Todd W     20 Hoosiers-IN            20.30      20.47        
  3 Kleiner, Marcel     22 BearCats               21.06      20.63        
  4 Bird, Thomas R      20 Pittsburgh             20.96      20.83        
  5 Farnham, Jon E      22 Cards-KY               20.89      20.93        
  6 Maley, Matt J       21 Cards-KY               20.96      21.11        
  7 Lees, Matt B        21 Cards-KY               21.24      21.36        
  8 Houchin, Lee A      21 Hoosiers-IN            21.31      21.51        
B - Final
  9 Yearwood, Ryan      22 BearCats               21.54      21.48        
 10 Hesen, Ben E        19 Hoosiers-IN            21.84      21.59        
 11 Teudean, Andrei V   21 Cards-KY               21.77      21.69        
 12 Leath, Jeff K       19 Pittsburgh             21.61      21.72        
 13 Bernardi, Michael   20 Pittsburgh             21.55      21.74        
 14 Walkotten, Nick     19 Hoosiers-IN            21.83      21.84        
 15 McCutcheon, Nathan  19 Pittsburgh             21.78      21.85        
 16 Clavier, Thomas P   23 Hoosiers-IN            21.59      22.21        
C - Final
 17 Mansfield, Patrick  16 Pittsburgh             21.90      21.54        
 18 Sigfusson, Paul B   20 Hoosiers-IN            22.17      21.55        
 19 Millard, Ryan B     21 Hoosiers-IN            22.03      21.85        
 20 Lowrance, Steven S  18 Cards-KY               22.22      21.94        
 21 Burkey, Andrew      17 Pittsburgh             22.09      22.04        
 22 Baldwin, Hank A     21 Hoosiers-IN            22.06      22.21        
 23 Barnes, Warren      19 Pittsburgh             22.22      22.22        
 24 Montgomery, Dave F  20 Pittsburgh             22.23      22.50        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 19.68        2002 Rob Molettiere, Penn State                   
                19.74  "A"
                20.33  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Todd W           20 Hoosiers-IN            20.51      20.30 "B"    
  2 Washington, Darryl L      21 Pittsburgh             20.85      20.69        
  3 Farnham, Jon E            22 Cards-KY               21.67      20.89        
  4 Maley, Matt J             21 Cards-KY               21.47      20.96        
  4 Bird, Thomas R            20 Pittsburgh             20.63      20.96        
  6 Kleiner, Marcel           22 BearCats               20.54      21.06        
  7 Lees, Matt B              21 Cards-KY               21.66      21.24        
  8 Houchin, Lee A            21 Hoosiers-IN            20.64      21.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Jason T           20 Pittsburgh             21.01      21.47        
 10 Yearwood, Ryan            22 BearCats               20.33      21.54        
 11 Bernardi, Michael L       20 Pittsburgh             21.69      21.55        
 12 Clavier, Thomas P         23 Hoosiers-IN            21.13      21.59        
 13 Leath, Jeff K             19 Pittsburgh             21.44      21.61        
 14 Teudean, Andrei V         21 Cards-KY               22.76      21.77        
 15 McCutcheon, Nathan A      19 Pittsburgh             21.80      21.78        
 16 Walkotten, Nick           19 Hoosiers-IN            21.89      21.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hesen, Ben E              19 Hoosiers-IN            21.41      21.84        
 18 Mansfield, Patrick        16 Pittsburgh             21.98      21.90        
 19 Millard, Ryan B           21 Hoosiers-IN            21.33      22.03        
 20 Baldwin, Hank A           21 Hoosiers-IN            22.24      22.06        
 21 Gustavsson, David H       23 BearCats               21.17      22.09        
 21 Burkey, Andrew            17 Pittsburgh             22.13      22.09        
 23 Sigfusson, Paul B         20 Hoosiers-IN            21.82      22.17        
 24 Barnes, Warren            19 Pittsburgh             21.86      22.22        
 24 Lowrance, Steven S        18 Cards-KY               22.47      22.22        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 26 Montgomery, Dave F        20 Pittsburgh             22.01      22.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wood, Stephen             19 BearCats               22.01      22.24        
 28 Sheaff, Andrew            19 Pittsburgh             22.14      22.25        
 29 Kyrejko, Andy             16 Pittsburgh             21.50      22.28        
 30 Marshall, Steve R         21 BearCats               22.75      22.41        
 31 Conklyn, B.J.             16 Pittsburgh             22.46      22.43        
 32 Trapp, Ian J              18 Cards-KY               23.06      22.47        
 33 Czapla, Zach                 BearCats               22.11      22.51        
 34 Kaemmerlen, Jeff             BearCats               22.49      22.58        
 35 Augustus, Paul A          20 Cards-KY               23.30      22.62        
 36 Talma, Mark R                BearCats               23.51      22.74        
 37 Horne, Gaelen R           19 Cards-KY               23.81      22.84        
 38 Nevarez, Sergio           22 BearCats               21.73      22.93        
 39 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats               21.65      22.96        
 40 White, Chad A             21 Pittsburgh             21.90      23.20        
 41 Shearer, Scott            18 Pittsburgh             23.01      23.26        
 42 Dawley, Keith                Hoosiers-IN            23.09      23.59        
 43 McComas, Eric                BearCats               23.27      23.63        
 44 White, Logan                 BearCats               23.96      24.11        
 45 Celik, Aaron M            20 BearCats               23.33      24.16        
 46 Dowling, Albert           21 BearCats               25.95      24.35        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:38.78        2001 Michigan, Michigan                         
                3:38.32  "A"
                3:44.86  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  3:47.76    3:48.76        
     1) Vaziri, Leila 20                2) Stockwell, Sarah               
     3) Kay, Allison                    4) Lofstedt, Annica 23            
       27.42    56.43    30.79  1:05.79    25.69    55.68    24.49    50.86
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             3:52.32    3:51.41        
     1) Shoust, Andrea L 18             2) Seiffert, Ruth 16              
     3) Stevens, Brittany 17            4) Brown, Kristin E 20            
       28.36    57.46    30.98  1:06.61    26.09    56.91    23.70    50.43
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            3:55.06    3:52.85        
     1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18          2) Meng, Heather M 21             
     3) Schimenti, Jenny M 18           4) Greyling, Melanie 20           
       28.81    59.34    30.17  1:04.35    26.83    57.53    24.25    51.63
  4 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    3:50.41    3:53.53        
     1) Vogel, Randi 21                 2) Jonsson, Annelie               
     3) Degenstein, Ann 21              4) Brasier, Karen L 20            
       28.71    58.42    31.55  1:07.01    25.92    55.80    24.79    52.30
  5 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              3:52.68    3:53.68        
     1) Fulop, Mariann 21               2) Heidloff, Jesika               
     3) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21          4) Jackson, Summer                
       28.35    58.34    30.42  1:05.72    26.58    58.53    24.71    51.09
  6 Pittsburgh  'B'                             3:56.37    3:54.57        
     1) Wallace, Jordan 19              2) Leite, Karla 16                
     3) Miteff, Amy M 19                4) Safritt, Stacie 17             
       27.81    57.40    31.95  1:08.55    26.69    57.20    24.15    51.42
  7 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            3:59.62    3:57.45        
     1) Niehoff, Larissa B 20           2) Nyysti, Johanna 21             
     3) Miller, Abby C 18               4) Smith, Elizabeth L 19          
                29.88    45.77  1:01.24    13.53    29.78    46.61  1:04.15
       12.67    27.92    43.49    59.15    12.12    25.56    39.50    52.91
  8 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                3:57.00    3:57.56        
     1) Tremblay, Ashley                2) Gamelier, Kylie                
     3) Manard, Makenzie                4) Henning, Brie                  
                28.05    43.07    57.98    14.33    31.48    49.64  1:08.05
       12.13    27.32    43.42  1:00.24    11.63    24.64    37.99    51.29
  9 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  4:00.68    4:00.02        
     1) Heyman, Caitlin                 2) Winck, Kristy                  
     3) Fuchs, Christie L 19            4) Bradley, Kristen A 22          
                29.50    45.52  1:01.29    14.14    31.02    48.63  1:06.17
       12.74    27.92    43.24    59.05    11.81    25.36    39.67    53.51
 10 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  3:55.36    4:00.24        
     1) Ernst, Susanna S 21             2) Cooper, Abby                   
     3) Cihoski, Kristin                4) Wentworth, Clarissa 20         
       29.85  1:01.00    30.88  1:05.82    27.29    59.83    25.55    53.59
 11 Pittsburgh  'C'                             4:01.99    4:01.55        
     1) Rosenberg, Laura 16             2) Nasakaitis, Samantha 18        
     3) O'Hara, Kelly 18                4) Redcay, Kelly J 18             
                30.38    46.14  1:01.78    14.21    31.89    50.41  1:09.11
       12.28    27.03    43.07    59.39    11.29    24.40    38.04    51.27
 12 University of Toledo-OH  'B'                4:05.50    4:03.92        
     1) Hazelton, Shannon               2) Breen, Amanda                  
     3) Tubbs, Lindsay                  4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth           
                29.63    45.74  1:01.67    14.24    15.66             31.46
       18.10    36.35    49.20  1:04.59    16.32    32.95  1:12.26  1:26.20
 13 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    3:59.75    4:07.39        
     1) de Jong, Gerdien R 20           2) Pass, Erica 20                 
     3) Hagen, Kelly M 22               4) Vaicaityte, Lina 22            
                29.18    44.97  1:00.67    15.27    33.22    51.90  1:11.12
       12.33    28.04    44.63  1:01.53    12.32    26.13    40.37    54.07
 14 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              3:56.00    4:08.14        
     1) Silver, Tifanie 18              2) Engs, Elizabeth                
     3) Fletcher, Emily                 4) Webb, Macey                    
       30.88  1:02.61    32.27  1:09.78    28.39  1:01.47    25.70    54.28
 15 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            4:04.25    4:11.31        
     1) Clark, Rebecca D 19             2) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21          
     3) Densmore, Margaret M 21         4) Rabe, Emily E 21               
                30.38    46.82  1:03.04    14.86    32.64    51.18  1:10.58
       12.61    28.07    44.40  1:01.35    11.94    26.30    41.31    56.34
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:11.41        2002 Minnesota, Minnesota                       
                3:11.96  "A"
                3:18.13  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                             3:21.51    3:20.46        
     1) Bird, Thomas R 20               2) Barnes, Warren 19              
     3) Miller, Jason T 20              4) Washington, Darryl L 21        
       24.73    50.66    26.01    56.30    22.11    48.44    21.21    45.06
  2 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    3:24.00    3:22.82        
     1) Mates, Bjorn                    2) Marshall, Steve R 21           
     3) Gustavsson, David H 23          4) Kleiner, Marcel 22             
       24.95    51.25    25.84    56.85    22.15    49.39    21.59    45.33
  3 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  3:18.28    3:24.38        
     1) Walkotten, Nick 19              2) Baldwin, Hank A 21             
     3) Clavier, Thomas P 23            4) Fesenko, Sergiy 23             
       24.50    50.09    26.52    57.29    22.51    49.73    22.43    47.27
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            3:25.33    3:24.38        
     1) Teudean, Andrei V 21            2) Preda, Vali 20                 
     3) Maley, Matt J 21                4) Farnham, Jon E 22              
       24.52    51.28    26.23    56.35    23.15    50.42    21.72    46.33
  5 Pittsburgh  'C'                             3:35.50    3:29.35        
     1) Leath, Jeff K 19                2) Conklyn, B.J. 16               
     3) Kyrejko, Andy 16                4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19        
       25.45    51.73    27.60  1:00.33    23.55    51.19    21.84    46.10
  6 Pittsburgh  'B'                             3:31.27    3:29.99        
     1) Bernardi, Michael L 20          2) Montgomery, Dave F 20          
     3) White, Chad A 21                4) Mansfield, Patrick 16          
       25.47    52.91    27.29    59.09    23.90    51.89    21.38    46.10
  7 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  3:23.68    3:30.80        
     1) Jones, Mike D 22                2) Tameris, Heath                 
     3) Tanner, Scott M 21              4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20           
       25.86    53.03    26.95    58.50    23.82    52.59    22.13    46.68
  8 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            3:32.42    3:31.91        
     1) Pinkston, Chris T 19            2) Lindauer, Chris K 20           
     3) Lees, Matt B 21                 4) Lowrance, Steven S 18          
       25.55    52.89    27.14    59.18    23.75    51.83    23.07    48.01
  9 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            3:37.76    3:34.64        
     1) Augustus, Paul A 20             2) Jacobs, Clay C 21              
     3) Smith, Tyler A 20               4) Trapp, Ian J 18                
       26.25    53.91    28.17  1:01.03    23.48    50.54    22.80    49.16
 10 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    3:33.04    3:37.99        
     1) Goldberg, Dan 20                2) Carda, Jakub                   
     3) Yearwood, Ryan 22               4) Wood, Stephen 19               
       26.85    55.09    29.07  1:01.54    24.04    53.15    22.85    48.21
 -- Indiana University-IN  'A'                  3:12.97         DQ        
     1) Hesen, Ben E 19                 2) Swander, Kevin A 21            
     3) Patrick, Todd W 20              4) Houchin, Lee A 21              
       24.48    50.64    25.48    55.34    22.34    48.33    21.22    45.19
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.06        2005 Penn State, Penn State                     
                1:39.75  "A"
                1:42.89  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  1:45.37    1:44.02        
     1) Vaziri, Leila 20                2) Stockwell, Sarah               
     3) Kay, Allison                    4) Lofstedt, Annica 23            
                26.07    13.46    29.55    11.26    25.61    10.67    22.79
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             1:47.68    1:45.41        
     1) Shoust, Andrea L 18             2) Seiffert, Ruth 16              
     3) Redcay, Kelly J 18              4) Wallace, Jordan 19             
                27.11    13.83    30.57    11.04    25.18    10.38    22.55
  3 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              1:47.15    1:46.47        
     1) Fulop, Mariann 21               2) Heidloff, Jesika               
     3) Jackson, Summer                 4) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21         
                27.08    13.53    29.93    11.24    25.26    11.47    24.20
  4 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            1:48.53    1:46.63        
     1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18          2) Meng, Heather M 21             
     3) Nyysti, Johanna 21              4) Greyling, Melanie 20           
                28.12    13.69    29.90    10.98    25.11    11.12    23.50
  5 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    1:48.34    1:48.28        
     1) Vogel, Randi 21                 2) Jonsson, Annelie               
     3) Degenstein, Ann 21              4) de Jong, Gerdien R 20          
                27.28    14.16    31.64    11.35    25.33    11.34    24.03
  6 Pittsburgh  'B'                             1:49.01    1:48.40        
     1) Safritt, Stacie 17              2) Siuda, Kathy K 19              
     3) Stevens, Brittany 17            4) Brown, Kristin E 20            
                27.47    14.21    31.63    11.68    25.72    11.32    23.58
  7 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                1:48.00    1:48.90        
     1) Tremblay, Ashley                2) Breen, Amanda                  
     3) Manard, Makenzie                4) Henning, Brie                  
                27.97    14.05    31.13    11.73    26.02    11.29    23.78
  8 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  1:49.09    1:49.16        
     1) Cihoski, Kristin                2) Cooper, Abby                   
     3) Ernst, Susanna S 21             4) Wentworth, Clarissa 20         
                27.67    14.29    31.20    11.90    26.36    11.34    23.93
  9 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            1:50.20    1:49.88        
     1) Niehoff, Larissa B 20           2) Smith, Elizabeth L 19          
     3) Schimenti, Jenny M 18           4) Rabe, Emily E 21               
                29.02    13.76    30.52    11.95    26.42    11.35    23.92
 10 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  1:55.09    1:49.95        
     1) Heyman, Caitlin                 2) Winck, Kristy                  
     3) Schrader, Lauren M 19           4) Colgin, Doherty D 21           
                28.29    13.99    30.73    12.16    26.61    11.61    24.32
 11 Pittsburgh  'C'                             1:52.01    1:50.87        
     1) Rosenberg, Laura 16             2) Nasakaitis, Samantha 18        
     3) Miteff, Amy M 19                4) O'Hara, Kelly 18               
                29.20    14.42    31.74    12.17    26.23    11.29    23.70
 12 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              1:51.00    1:50.98        
     1) Kimmel, Dashya                  2) Engs, Elizabeth                
     3) Fletcher, Emily                 4) Silver, Tifanie 18             
                28.38    43.38                               11.73    24.51
 13 University of Toledo-OH  'B'                1:52.00    1:51.50        
     1) Stech, Sara                     2) Hazelton, Shannon              
     3) McDaries, Beth                  4) Dominique, Brittany            
                29.22    14.09    31.07    12.01    26.55    11.67    24.66
 14 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    1:52.24    1:51.79        
     1) Vaicaityte, Lina 22             2) Hagen, Kelly M 22              
     3) Brasier, Karen L 20             4) Smith, Lindsey 21              
                28.39    14.51    32.14    12.09    25.98    12.03    25.28
 15 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            1:52.34    1:54.93        
     1) Clark, Rebecca D 19             2) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21          
     3) Densmore, Margaret M 21         4) Wilson, Katherine C 19         
                29.07    14.92    32.68    12.53    27.73    12.12    25.45
 16 CinCinnati BearCats  'C'                         NT    2:04.90        
     1) Griffin, Alison                 2) Martinez, Nikki                
     3) de Bruin, Dominique 21          4) Smith, Tammy                   
       16.77    41.34     8.11    27.06    13.35    29.61    12.85    26.89
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:26.23        2002 Minnesota, Minnesota                       
                1:26.52  "A"
                1:29.32  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  1:27.40    1:29.98        
     1) Hesen, Ben E 19                 2) Swander, Kevin A 21            
     3) Patrick, Todd W 20              4) Houchin, Lee A 21              
                23.04    10.83    24.43     9.91    21.99     9.71    20.52
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             1:33.70    1:30.74        
     1) Bird, Thomas R 20               2) Barnes, Warren 19              
     3) Miller, Jason T 20              4) Washington, Darryl L 21        
                23.53    11.13    25.39     9.64    21.75     9.48    20.07
  3 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  1:31.09    1:32.05        
     1) Walkotten, Nick 19              2) Baldwin, Hank A 21             
     3) Clavier, Thomas P 23            4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20           
                23.61    11.27    25.62     9.65    22.22     9.77    20.60
  4 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            1:35.58    1:32.08        
     1) Teudean, Andrei V 21            2) Preda, Vali 20                 
     3) Maley, Matt J 21                4) Farnham, Jon E 22              
                23.48    11.85    25.76    10.08    22.30     9.84    20.54
  5 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    1:34.44    1:32.36        
     1) Mates, Bjorn                    2) Marshall, Steve R 21           
     3) Gustavsson, David H 23          4) Kleiner, Marcel 22             
                24.11    11.62    25.95     9.53    21.62     9.87    20.68
  6 Pittsburgh  'B'                             1:34.05    1:33.81        
     1) Leath, Jeff K 19                2) Montgomery, Dave F 20          
     3) Bernardi, Michael L 20          4) Mansfield, Patrick 16          
                24.61    11.79    26.18    10.05    22.73     9.29    20.29
  7 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  1:35.09    1:35.14        
     1) Wood, Jeff                      2) Hehn, Ronnie L 19              
     3) Tanner, Scott M 21              4) Millard, Ryan B 21             
                24.39    11.68    26.36    10.45    23.05     9.99    21.34
  8 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            1:37.80    1:36.67        
     1) Pinkston, Chris T 19            2) Lindauer, Chris K 20           
     3) Lees, Matt B 21                 4) Lowrance, Steven S 18          
                24.97    12.05    26.93    10.43    23.24    10.28    21.53
  9 Pittsburgh  'C'                             1:36.06    1:36.94        
     1) Burkey, Andrew 17               2) Conklyn, B.J. 16               
     3) White, Chad A 21                4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19        
                25.34    12.01    27.13    10.45    23.14    10.21    21.33
 10 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    1:43.11    1:38.21        
     1) Goldberg, Dan 20                2) Celik, Aaron M 20              
     3) Yearwood, Ryan 22               4) Wood, Stephen 19               
                26.12    12.55    27.96    10.08    22.43    10.47    21.70
 11 CinCinnati BearCats  'C'                         NT    1:39.94        
     1) Kaemmerlen, Jeff                2) Talma, Mark R                  
     3) Nevarez, Sergio 22              4) Czapla, Zach                   
                25.88    12.39    27.80    11.17    24.37    10.50    21.89
 12 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            1:39.13    1:40.93        
     1) Augustus, Paul A 20             2) Jacobs, Clay C 21              
     3) Trapp, Ian J 18                 4) Horne, Gaelen R 19             
                24.91    12.59    27.66    11.54    25.93    10.72    22.43
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:12.37        2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan                  
                4:15.63  "A"
                4:23.60  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bradley, Kristen A  22 Hoosiers-IN          4:25.30    4:19.50 "B"    
      28.86   32.05   33.56   32.77   36.81   36.88   29.74   28.83
  2 Miller, Abby C      18 Cards-KY             4:26.36    4:24.52        
      28.55   32.01   34.50   34.00   37.61   37.61   30.51   29.73
  3 Kay, Allison           Hoosiers-IN          4:27.02    4:26.16        
      27.88   32.10   34.87   34.42   37.64   39.08   30.64   29.53
  4 Siuda, Kathy K      19 Pittsburgh           4:25.21    4:28.39        
      29.10   32.76   33.77   33.13   38.88   38.96   31.19   30.60
  5 Jonsson, Annelie       BearCats             4:33.84    4:28.44        
      28.51   32.91   35.36   34.07   38.14   37.72   31.80   29.93
  6 Vogel, Randi        21 BearCats             4:34.46    4:32.15        
      29.08   33.62   34.26   33.58   39.33   40.24   31.82   30.22
  7 Rosenberg, Laura    16 Pittsburgh           4:39.30    4:36.38        
      30.00   33.85   34.71   34.15   40.17   40.53   31.54   31.43
  8 Torpey, Lauren M    21 Hoosiers-IN          4:37.91    4:40.18        
      30.40   34.94   36.84   35.28   40.57   40.75   31.30   30.10
B - Final
  9 Cooper, Abby           Hoosiers-IN          4:42.54    4:36.03        
      29.96   34.79   35.91   36.11   38.02   38.04   31.79   31.41
 10 Miller, M E            Hoosiers-IN          4:44.08    4:38.03        
      29.15   33.56   36.77   36.13   38.82   39.46   32.51   31.63
 11 Tubbs, Lindsay         Rockets-OH           4:44.07    4:40.42        
      28.90   33.60   34.97   33.91   42.90   43.77   31.30   31.07
 12 Fuchs, Christie L   19 Hoosiers-IN          4:46.78    4:41.17        
      28.76   31.83   36.78   36.20   41.86   42.64   31.93   31.17
 13 Winck, Kristy          Hoosiers-IN          4:45.42    4:41.35        
      29.90   33.88   38.04   37.35   39.03   39.16   32.47   31.52
 14 Salerno, Christa       Rockets-OH           4:43.07    4:43.15        
      30.14   34.79   37.30   37.88   39.39   39.61   32.48   31.56
 15 Mitchell, Abbey        Hoosiers-IN          4:45.89    4:43.75        
      29.91   34.53   36.94   36.76   39.35   40.19   33.78   32.29
 16 Breen, Amanda          Rockets-OH           4:48.30    4:45.94        
      30.49   35.20   37.83   37.15   38.24   38.98   34.43   33.62
C - Final
 17 Rivas, Paola        21 BearCats             4:51.14    4:42.27        
      31.30   34.70   38.54   37.52   39.68   39.72   30.56   30.25
 18 Pass, Erica         20 BearCats             4:50.77    4:48.17        
      31.35   34.65   37.69   36.73   40.24   40.24   34.15   33.12
 19 Childers, Katie        Rockets-OH           4:53.92    4:52.04        
      31.63   35.76   36.96   35.85   42.66   43.08   33.55   32.55
 20 Spiedenner, Jennif     Rockets-OH           5:01.11    5:03.26        
      31.71   35.08   38.91   38.65   46.16   46.46   33.41   32.88
 21 Martinez, Nikki        BearCats             5:08.87    5:06.03        
      33.41   38.62   40.14   39.43   42.65   43.24   35.13   33.41
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:12.37        2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan                  
                4:15.63  "A"
                4:23.60  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Siuda, Kathy K            19 Pittsburgh           4:20.01    4:25.21        
      28.87   32.14   33.50   33.13   38.59   38.20   30.56   30.22
  2 Bradley, Kristen A        22 Hoosiers-IN          4:23.60    4:25.30        
      29.13   33.43   34.62   34.18   37.89   37.46   29.54   29.05
  3 Vanwinkle, Leslie M       18 Cards-KY             4:30.59    4:25.91        
      29.06   33.90   34.88   34.11   37.29   37.47   30.50   28.70
  4 Miller, Abby C            18 Cards-KY             4:26.95    4:26.36        
      28.58   32.28   34.51   33.87   37.86   38.09   31.01   30.16
  5 Kay, Allison                 Hoosiers-IN          4:25.56    4:27.02        
      27.84   31.60   34.53   34.55   38.60   38.71   31.01   30.18
  6 Schimenti, Jenny M        18 Cards-KY             4:31.31    4:31.85        
      28.64   32.24   35.70   34.56   39.41   39.41   31.90   29.99
  7 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             4:27.28    4:33.84        
      30.25   33.83   35.72   35.75   37.81   39.25   32.09   29.14
  8 Smith, Elizabeth L        19 Cards-KY             4:34.44    4:34.22        
      29.35   34.18   36.33   34.42   40.15   39.45   30.72   29.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats             4:29.50    4:34.46        
      29.46   33.84   34.44   34.01   39.75   40.14   31.88   30.94
 10 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats             4:30.17    4:34.54        
      28.87   32.24   37.81   36.88   38.31   38.71   31.23   30.49
 11 Torpey, Lauren M          21 Hoosiers-IN          4:33.09    4:37.91        
      30.34   33.95   36.49   34.99   40.47   40.52   31.09   30.06
 12 Rosenberg, Laura          16 Pittsburgh           4:34.16    4:39.30        
      30.09   33.80   35.67   34.90   40.33   40.66   32.20   31.65
 13 Cooper, Abby                 Hoosiers-IN          4:31.09    4:42.54        
      30.29   35.24   36.09   36.18   38.91   39.63   33.48   32.72
 14 Salerno, Christa             Rockets-OH           4:41.88    4:43.07        
      29.85   34.78   37.60   37.62   39.07   39.78   32.97   31.40
 15 Tubbs, Lindsay               Rockets-OH           4:40.50    4:44.07        
      29.59   33.95   35.45   34.95   43.34   43.73   31.84   31.22
 16 Miller, M E                  Hoosiers-IN          4:43.09    4:44.08        
      29.61   34.36   37.39   37.41   39.84   40.29   33.14   32.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winck, Kristy                Hoosiers-IN          4:41.76    4:45.42        
      29.82   34.27   38.06   38.02   39.41   39.63   33.50   32.71
 18 Mitchell, Abbey              Hoosiers-IN          4:52.09    4:45.89        
      30.39   35.09   36.70   36.77   39.65   40.66   33.76   32.87
 19 Fuchs, Christie L         19 Hoosiers-IN          4:42.09    4:46.78        
      29.43   32.75   37.63   37.38   42.11   43.11   32.84   31.53
 20 Breen, Amanda                Rockets-OH           4:45.30    4:48.30        
      30.46   34.90   37.88   36.54   39.25   40.03   35.10   34.14
 21 Hagen, Kelly M            22 BearCats             4:38.11    4:48.70        
      30.06   35.05   39.05   37.56   39.96   41.73   33.21   32.08
 22 Pass, Erica               20 BearCats             4:46.54    4:50.77        
      31.52   35.51   37.98   37.36   40.22   40.06   34.70   33.42
 23 Rivas, Paola              21 BearCats             4:58.89    4:51.14        
      31.59   36.70   39.10   38.43   41.20   41.24   32.25   30.63
 24 Childers, Katie              Rockets-OH           4:49.94    4:53.92        
      31.85   35.79   36.84   36.15   42.75   43.04   34.40   33.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Spiedenner, Jennifer         Rockets-OH           4:55.00    5:01.11        
      31.65   34.34   39.64   38.36   45.56   45.64   33.16   32.76
 26 Martinez, Nikki              BearCats             5:07.07    5:08.87        
      32.82   38.27   40.77   39.34   43.89   44.46   35.07   34.25
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:46.13        2002 Tom Siciliano, Michigan                    
                3:46.89  "A"
                3:54.10  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jensen, Matt R      20 Hoosiers-IN          4:02.91    4:01.09        
      25.92   29.48   30.32   29.80   34.10   35.16   28.78   27.53
  1 Murry, Steven          Hoosiers-IN          4:03.56    4:01.09        
      26.17   29.88   30.95   30.63   33.78   34.64   27.84   27.20
  3 Carda, Jakub           BearCats             4:04.51    4:01.67        
      25.93   29.78   31.29   29.91   34.51   34.91   28.43   26.91
  4 Jones, Mike D       22 Hoosiers-IN          4:05.75    4:03.97        
      24.92   29.85   31.31   31.00   36.03   36.11   27.38   27.37
  5 Buchanan, Jon       16 Pittsburgh           4:04.11    4:04.08        
      26.13   30.00   30.98   31.33   34.60   35.34   27.98   27.72
  6 George, Chris       19 Pittsburgh           4:05.42    4:04.99        
      25.87   28.86   30.84   29.79   36.51   37.48   28.03   27.61
  7 Haley, Alec W       20 Hoosiers-IN          4:07.20    4:08.07        
      26.36   29.81   32.66   31.87   35.10   34.60   29.62   28.05
  8 Martin, Jared       18 Pittsburgh           4:07.76    4:08.10        
      26.83   30.45   31.96   31.93   35.11   35.12   28.88   27.82
B - Final
  9 Koehler, JK K       19 Hoosiers-IN          4:07.77    4:02.92        
      25.15   28.70   30.86   29.54   36.48   36.66   28.13   27.40
 10 Smith, Tyler A      20 Cards-KY             4:14.90    4:08.54        
      25.28   29.07   32.37   31.69   37.03   37.33   28.53   27.24
 11 Howard, Chris       16 Pittsburgh           4:08.86    4:08.67        
      25.14   28.39   31.94   30.01   37.30   37.65   29.70   28.54
 12 Lannan, Ross M      20 Pittsburgh           4:18.84    4:14.62        
      25.44   30.01   33.59   32.34   38.20   37.61   29.10   28.33
 13 Ference, Norman R   19 Hoosiers-IN          4:16.93    4:16.59        
      26.81   30.55   32.54   31.34   38.35   38.58   29.83   28.59
 14 Peterfish, Justin      Hoosiers-IN          4:21.94    4:17.26        
      26.67   30.79   34.19   33.51   34.90   36.27   30.66   30.27
 15 King, Shawn            BearCats             4:21.30    4:21.32        
      26.80   30.98   34.34   33.31   38.19   38.22   30.18   29.30
 16 Schwartz, Jimmy        Hoosiers-IN          4:22.13    4:23.27        
      27.25   30.84   34.84   34.10   36.65   38.30   31.30   29.99
C - Final
 17 Miller, AJ             Hoosiers-IN          4:23.31    4:09.50        
      24.94   28.75   32.09   31.92   35.20   36.57   30.39   29.64
 18 Hehn, Ronnie L      19 Hoosiers-IN          4:24.46    4:21.55        
      26.67   32.07   33.67   33.36   35.59   35.61   32.46   32.12
 19 Celik, Aaron M      20 BearCats             4:46.77    4:45.64        
      29.43   34.14   39.64   39.75   37.58   38.21   33.92   32.97
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:46.13        2002 Tom Siciliano, Michigan                    
                3:46.89  "A"
                3:54.10  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Matt R            20 Hoosiers-IN          3:53.19    4:02.91        
      25.93   29.42   30.67   30.24   34.37   35.49   28.80   27.99
  2 Murry, Steven                Hoosiers-IN          3:59.09    4:03.56        
      26.70   29.77   31.90   31.18   33.06   34.54   28.34   28.07
  3 Buchanan, Jon             16 Pittsburgh           4:00.01    4:04.11        
      26.11   29.91   30.82   30.90   34.78   35.23   28.30   28.06
  4 Carda, Jakub                 BearCats             4:04.11    4:04.51        
      26.05   29.88   31.44   29.99   35.53   35.15   28.55   27.92
  5 George, Chris             19 Pittsburgh           4:02.01    4:05.42        
      25.96   28.72   31.16   30.31   36.24   37.24   28.18   27.61
  6 Jones, Mike D             22 Hoosiers-IN          4:04.36    4:05.75        
      26.34   29.68   32.08   30.28   36.19   36.33   27.90   26.95
  7 Haley, Alec W             20 Hoosiers-IN          3:55.95    4:07.20        
      26.55   30.62   32.77   31.98   34.84   34.33   28.67   27.44
  8 Martin, Jared             18 Pittsburgh           4:04.55    4:07.76        
      26.84   30.53   33.14   32.29   34.35   34.82   29.23   26.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koehler, JK K             19 Hoosiers-IN          4:07.68    4:07.77        
      25.69   30.09   30.84   29.77   36.84   37.66   28.81   28.07
 10 Howard, Chris             16 Pittsburgh           4:13.00    4:08.86        
      25.60   28.71   32.15   30.55   37.44   36.86   29.20   28.35
 11 Smith, Tyler A            20 Cards-KY             4:17.55    4:14.90        
      26.61   30.54   33.65   31.89   36.75   37.78   29.33   28.35
 12 Ference, Norman R         19 Hoosiers-IN          4:09.09    4:16.93        
      27.61   30.99   32.54   31.48   37.58   38.34   29.86   28.53
 13 Jackson, Steve            18 Pittsburgh           4:14.01    4:17.56        
      27.77   31.57   32.49   31.59   38.32   37.80   29.69   28.33
 14 Lannan, Ross M            20 Pittsburgh           4:05.01    4:18.84        
      26.49   30.62   34.48   33.42   37.23   37.96   29.65   28.99
 15 King, Shawn                  BearCats             4:15.00    4:21.30        
      27.30   30.44   34.31   33.34   37.99   38.67   30.16   29.09
 16 Peterfish, Justin            Hoosiers-IN          4:09.09    4:21.94        
      27.78   31.27   34.76   34.22   36.64   37.00   31.23   29.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schwartz, Jimmy              Hoosiers-IN          4:17.09    4:22.13        
      27.11   31.07   34.81   33.50   37.06   37.87   31.31   29.40
 18 Miller, AJ                   Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:23.31        
      27.48   31.65   33.09   32.81   37.06   37.78   32.36   31.08
 19 Hehn, Ronnie L            19 Hoosiers-IN          4:09.09    4:24.46        
      27.40   31.99   33.91   33.85   37.02   36.75   31.77   31.77
 20 Talma, Mark R                BearCats             4:28.00    4:33.97        
      27.52   33.28   35.99   33.85   39.84   38.69   33.01   31.79
 21 Celik, Aaron M            20 BearCats             4:32.45    4:46.77        
      29.45   34.60   39.34   39.30   38.03   38.50   34.37   33.18
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.81        2005 Amberle Biedermann, Penn State               
                53.75  "A"
                55.36  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lofstedt, Annica    23 Hoosiers-IN            56.71      55.14 "B"    
      25.87   29.27                                                
  2 Degenstein, Ann     21 BearCats               56.40      56.02        
      26.44   29.58                                                
  3 Brasier, Karen L    20 BearCats               56.68      56.33        
      26.37   29.96                                                
  4 Vaziri, Leila       20 Hoosiers-IN            56.92      56.64        
      26.66   29.98                                                
  5 Jackson, Summer        UARK-AR                57.16      56.78        
      26.49   30.29                                                
  6 Stevens, Brittany   17 Pittsburgh             57.30      57.28        
      26.39   30.89                                                
  7 Miteff, Amy M       19 Pittsburgh             58.07      57.40        
      27.50   29.90                                                
  8 Schimenti, Jenny M  18 Cards-KY               57.55      57.80        
      27.03   30.77                                                
B - Final
  9 Wentworth, Clariss  20 Hoosiers-IN            58.98      57.87        
      26.86   31.01                                                
 10 Cihoski, Kristin       Hoosiers-IN            59.33      58.26        
      27.62   30.64                                                
 11 Manard, Makenzie       Rockets-OH             58.46      58.33        
      27.46   30.87                                                
 12 Fuchs, Christie L   19 Hoosiers-IN            58.95      58.65        
      27.88   30.77                                                
 13 Wagner, Sarah       18 Pittsburgh             59.61      58.98        
      27.78   31.20                                                
 14 Redcay, Kelly J     18 Pittsburgh             58.61      59.09        
      26.69   32.40                                                
 15 Thibodeaux, Kriste  21 UARK-AR                59.67      59.21        
      27.80   31.41                                                
 16 Wyatt, Stephanie A  21 Cards-KY               59.59    1:00.82        
      28.13   32.69                                                
C - Final
 17 Schrader, Lauren M  19 Hoosiers-IN            59.86      59.23        
      27.87   31.36                                                
 18 Ernst, Susanna S    21 Hoosiers-IN          1:00.52      59.48        
      28.15   31.33                                                
 19 O'Hara, Kelly       18 Pittsburgh           1:00.05      59.54        
      27.51   32.03                                                
 20 Fletcher, Emily        UARK-AR              1:01.58    1:00.32        
      28.16   32.16                                                
 21 Hazelton, Shannon      Rockets-OH           1:00.51    1:00.48        
      27.35   33.13                                                
 22 Densmore, Margaret  21 Cards-KY             1:01.67    1:00.53        
      28.28   32.25                                                
 23 Stockwell, Sarah       Hoosiers-IN          1:01.94    1:01.58        
      28.56   33.02                                                
 24 McDaries, Beth         Rockets-OH           1:01.48    1:01.61        
      28.52   33.09                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.81        2005 Amberle Biedermann, Penn State               
                53.75  "A"
                55.36  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats               54.34      56.40        
      26.70   29.70                                                
  2 Brasier, Karen L          20 BearCats               56.32      56.68        
      26.17   30.51                                                
  3 Lofstedt, Annica          23 Hoosiers-IN            55.92      56.71        
      26.80   29.91                                                
  4 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN            58.95      56.92        
      26.56   30.36                                                
  5 Jackson, Summer              UARK-AR                57.45      57.16        
      26.89   30.27                                                
  6 Stevens, Brittany         17 Pittsburgh             57.87      57.30        
      26.80   30.50                                                
  7 Schimenti, Jenny M        18 Cards-KY               57.74      57.55        
      27.63   29.92                                                
  8 Miteff, Amy M             19 Pittsburgh             57.35      58.07        
      27.08   30.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manard, Makenzie             Rockets-OH             58.54      58.46        
      27.50   30.96                                                
 10 Redcay, Kelly J           18 Pittsburgh             59.50      58.61        
      26.79   31.82                                                
 11 Nyysti, Johanna           21 Cards-KY               57.50      58.83        
      27.47   31.36                                                
 12 Fuchs, Christie L         19 Hoosiers-IN          1:00.10      58.95        
      28.03   30.92                                                
 12 Tremblay, Ashley             Rockets-OH                NT      58.95        
      27.54   31.41                                                
 14 Wentworth, Clarissa       20 Hoosiers-IN            55.09      58.98        
      27.47   31.51                                                
 15 Cihoski, Kristin             Hoosiers-IN            57.77      59.33        
      27.49   31.84                                                
 16 Wyatt, Stephanie A        21 Cards-KY             1:01.35      59.59        
      28.19   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wagner, Sarah             18 Pittsburgh           1:01.45      59.61        
      28.05   31.56                                                
 18 Thibodeaux, Kristen       21 UARK-AR                57.95      59.67        
      27.97   31.70                                                
 19 Brown, Kristin E          20 Pittsburgh           1:00.77      59.82        
      28.18   31.64                                                
 20 Schrader, Lauren M        19 Hoosiers-IN            59.92      59.86        
      28.21   31.65                                                
 21 O'Hara, Kelly             18 Pittsburgh             58.50    1:00.05        
      27.67   32.38                                                
 22 Hazelton, Shannon            Rockets-OH             59.73    1:00.51        
      27.57   32.94                                                
 23 Ernst, Susanna S          21 Hoosiers-IN          1:01.09    1:00.52        
      28.88   31.64                                                
 24 Meng, Heather M           21 Cards-KY               59.20    1:00.80        
      28.59   32.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McDaries, Beth               Rockets-OH           1:02.11    1:01.48        
      27.88   33.60                                                
 26 Fletcher, Emily              UARK-AR              1:00.51    1:01.58        
      29.19   32.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Densmore, Margaret M      21 Cards-KY             1:02.53    1:01.67        
      29.00   32.67                                                
 28 Jackson, Ashley D         18 Cards-KY               59.81    1:01.75        
      29.08   32.67                                                
 29 Stockwell, Sarah             Hoosiers-IN          1:02.09    1:01.94        
      28.75   33.19                                                
 30 Rich, Amanda              16 Pittsburgh           1:02.75    1:02.08        
      28.64   33.44                                                
 31 Gamelier, Kylie              Rockets-OH           1:00.18    1:02.22        
      28.46   33.76                                                
 32 Mitsch, Katie                Hoosiers-IN          1:01.81    1:02.75        
      28.90   33.85                                                
 33 Heyman, Caitlin              Hoosiers-IN          1:01.09    1:02.96        
      29.28   33.68                                                
 34 Genett, Amanda M          18 Cards-KY             1:01.05    1:03.17        
      29.42   33.75                                                
 35 Criner, Kristin E         20 Pittsburgh           1:03.31    1:03.18        
      29.40   33.78                                                
 36 Strange, Lonnie              UARK-AR              1:04.17    1:03.78        
      29.66   34.12                                                
 37 Weeks, Stephanie E           Hoosiers-IN          1:03.09    1:04.15        
      29.88   34.27                                                
 38 Sullivan, Colleen         18 Pittsburgh           1:01.75    1:04.81        
      28.74   36.07                                                
 39 de Bruin, Dominique       21 BearCats             1:04.33    1:04.91        
      29.83   35.08                                                
 40 Wyman, Stephanie             Hoosiers-IN          1:05.09    1:05.02        
      31.14   33.88                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 47.09        1997 Martin Zielinski, Minnesota                  
                47.25  "A"
                48.66  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Jason T     20 Pittsburgh             49.95      48.87        
      22.66   26.21                                                
  2 Maley, Matt J       21 Cards-KY               49.62      48.89        
      22.91   25.98                                                
  3 Walkotten, Nick     19 Hoosiers-IN            51.00      48.90        
      22.91   25.99                                                
  4 Hesen, Ben E        19 Hoosiers-IN            50.45      49.30        
      22.61   26.69                                                
  5 Gustavsson, David   23 BearCats               50.26      49.68        
      23.31   26.37                                                
  6 Clavier, Thomas P   23 Hoosiers-IN            51.25      50.38        
      23.37   27.01                                                
  7 Bird, Thomas R      20 Pittsburgh             50.33      51.41        
      23.60   27.81                                                
  8 Tanner, Scott M     21 Hoosiers-IN            51.46      54.43        
      24.82   29.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Yearwood, Ryan      22 BearCats               52.52      51.91        
      23.80   28.11                                                
 10 Teudean, Andrei V   21 Cards-KY               52.46      51.95        
      24.18   27.77                                                
 11 White, Chad A       21 Pittsburgh             52.46      52.18        
      24.22   27.96                                                
 12 Kyrejko, Andy       16 Pittsburgh             52.56      52.55        
      24.63   27.92                                                
 13 Pinkston, Chris T   19 Cards-KY               52.11      52.63        
      24.73   27.90                                                
 14 Howard, Chris       16 Pittsburgh             51.73      52.85        
      24.58   28.27                                                
 15 Bernardi, Michael   20 Pittsburgh             52.16      53.08        
      24.21   28.87                                                
 16 Anderson, David     18 Pittsburgh             53.05      53.51        
      25.41   28.10                                                
C - Final
 17 Leath, Jeff K       19 Pittsburgh             53.28      53.25        
      24.66   28.59                                                
 18 Wood, Jeff             Hoosiers-IN            53.94      54.47        
      25.58   28.89                                                
 19 Burkey, Andrew      17 Pittsburgh             54.06      54.80        
      25.61   29.19                                                
 20 King, Shawn            BearCats               55.65      55.57        
      26.01   29.56                                                
 21 O'Neal, Matt           Hoosiers-IN            56.70      55.67        
      25.83   29.84                                                
 22 Nevarez, Sergio     22 BearCats               56.32      56.61        
      26.28   30.33                                                
 23 Jensen, Matt R      20 Hoosiers-IN            55.14      57.13        
      24.80   32.33                                                
 24 Dawley, Keith          Hoosiers-IN            57.59      57.39        
      26.80   30.59                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 47.09        1997 Martin Zielinski, Minnesota                  
                47.25  "A"
                48.66  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maley, Matt J             21 Cards-KY               52.46      49.62        
      23.30   26.32                                                
  2 Miller, Jason T           20 Pittsburgh             50.09      49.95        
      23.37   26.58                                                
  3 Gustavsson, David H       23 BearCats               48.75      50.26        
      24.12   26.14                                                
  4 Bird, Thomas R            20 Pittsburgh             50.00      50.33        
      23.71   26.62                                                
  5 Hesen, Ben E              19 Hoosiers-IN            49.07      50.45        
      23.24   27.21                                                
  6 Walkotten, Nick           19 Hoosiers-IN            50.13      51.00        
      24.24   26.76                                                
  7 Clavier, Thomas P         23 Hoosiers-IN            48.18      51.25        
      23.83   27.42                                                
  8 Tanner, Scott M           21 Hoosiers-IN            47.85      51.46        
      24.05   27.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Howard, Chris             16 Pittsburgh             53.91      51.73        
      24.55   27.18                                                
 10 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats               51.20      51.80        
      23.65   28.15                                                
 11 Pinkston, Chris T         19 Cards-KY               53.64      52.11        
      24.18   27.93                                                
 12 Bernardi, Michael L       20 Pittsburgh             52.95      52.16        
      23.90   28.26                                                
 13 White, Chad A             21 Pittsburgh             50.99      52.46        
      24.57   27.89                                                
 13 Teudean, Andrei V         21 Cards-KY               51.70      52.46        
      24.25   28.21                                                
 15 Yearwood, Ryan            22 BearCats               48.90      52.52        
      24.99   27.53                                                
 16 Kyrejko, Andy             16 Pittsburgh             52.93      52.56        
      24.52   28.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, David           18 Pittsburgh             54.47      53.05        
      25.12   27.93                                                
 18 Leath, Jeff K             19 Pittsburgh             51.00      53.28        
      24.17   29.11                                                
 19 Baldwin, Hank A           21 Hoosiers-IN            52.00      53.57        
      25.08   28.49                                                
 20 Montgomery, Dave F        20 Pittsburgh             53.14      53.65        
      25.00   28.65                                                
 21 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats               51.91      53.85        
      25.01   28.84                                                
 22 Wood, Jeff                   Hoosiers-IN            53.09      53.94        
      25.24   28.70                                                
 23 Burkey, Andrew            17 Pittsburgh             55.15      54.06        
      24.74   29.32                                                
 24 Jensen, Matt R            20 Hoosiers-IN            52.36      55.14        
      24.42   30.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 King, Shawn                  BearCats               54.44      55.65        
      26.46   29.19                                                
 26 Nevarez, Sergio           22 BearCats                  NT      56.32        
      26.27   30.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 O'Neal, Matt                 Hoosiers-IN            54.09      56.70        
      26.75   29.95                                                
 28 Dawley, Keith                Hoosiers-IN            55.25      57.59        
      26.63   30.96                                                
 29 Hewitt, Alex                 BearCats               55.00      58.16        
      26.68   31.48                                                
 30 White, Logan                 BearCats               57.10    1:00.35        
      27.54   32.81                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.26        2005 Lindsay Smith, Michigan                    
                1:47.09  "A"
                1:50.30  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brown, Kristin E    20 Pittsburgh           1:51.95    1:50.64        
      25.67   28.45   28.57   27.95                                
  2 Lofstedt, Annica    23 Hoosiers-IN          1:53.13    1:51.60        
      26.39   28.35   28.53   28.33                                
  3 Greyling, Melanie   20 Cards-KY             1:52.28    1:51.64        
      26.02   28.31   28.50   28.81                                
  4 Vanwinkle, Leslie   18 Cards-KY             1:52.53    1:52.16        
      25.84   28.45   29.21   28.66                                
  5 Bradley, Kristen A  22 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.03    1:52.59        
      26.68   28.67   28.65   28.59                                
  6 Colgin, Doherty D   21 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.17    1:53.59        
      26.81   28.58   29.14   29.06                                
  7 Safritt, Stacie     17 Pittsburgh           1:54.48    1:55.52        
      26.51   29.12   29.68   30.21                                
  8 Siuda, Kathy K      19 Pittsburgh           1:54.59    1:57.82        
      27.05   29.76   30.55   30.46                                
B - Final
  9 Wentworth, Clariss  20 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.20    1:52.96        
      26.81   28.53   28.95   28.67                                
 10 Kay, Allison           Hoosiers-IN          1:56.32    1:54.04        
      25.95   28.91   29.84   29.34                                
 11 Jackson, Ashley D   18 Cards-KY             1:54.60    1:54.51        
      27.20   28.87   29.36   29.08                                
 12 Smith, Elizabeth L  19 Cards-KY             1:56.10    1:54.79        
      26.56   29.41   29.47   29.35                                
 13 Webb, Macey            UARK-AR              1:56.30    1:55.93        
      27.77   29.18   29.71   29.27                                
 14 de Jong, Gerdien R  20 BearCats             1:55.56    1:56.35        
      26.91   29.29   29.80   30.35                                
 15 Wilson, Katherine   19 Cards-KY             1:56.68    1:57.01        
      26.89   29.73   30.14   30.25                                
 16 Henning, Brie          Rockets-OH           1:56.06    1:57.61        
      26.84   29.40   30.53   30.84                                
C - Final
 17 Telljohann, Sam        Rockets-OH           1:58.32    1:56.24        
      27.42   29.18   29.95   29.69                                
 18 Seiffert, Ruth      16 Pittsburgh           1:56.81    1:57.07        
      27.33   29.73   30.32   29.69                                
 19 Hinkleman, Elizabe     Rockets-OH           1:57.90    1:57.74        
      26.85   29.85   30.75   30.29                                
 20 Torpey, Lauren M    21 Hoosiers-IN          1:58.58    1:58.75        
      27.63   30.01   31.11   30.00                                
 21 Dominique, Brittan     Rockets-OH           1:58.92    1:59.37        
      26.85   29.88   31.11   31.53                                
 22 Barr, Shannon       16 Pittsburgh           1:59.68    2:00.27        
      27.41   30.77   31.18   30.91                                
 23 Curry, Courtney        Rockets-OH           2:00.57    2:01.71        
      28.66   31.04   31.27   30.74                                
 24 Miteff, Amy M       19 Pittsburgh           1:57.35    2:05.55        
      28.65   31.66   32.68   32.56                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.26        2005 Lindsay Smith, Michigan                    
                1:47.09  "A"
                1:50.30  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin E          20 Pittsburgh           1:49.30    1:51.95        
      26.23   28.63   28.71   28.38                                
  2 Greyling, Melanie         20 Cards-KY             1:52.98    1:52.28        
      26.06   28.59   28.76   28.87                                
  3 Vanwinkle, Leslie M       18 Cards-KY             1:50.62    1:52.53        
      27.11   28.70   28.88   27.84                                
  4 Lofstedt, Annica          23 Hoosiers-IN          1:53.09    1:53.13        
      27.53   28.85   28.47   28.28                                
  5 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN          1:50.09    1:53.81        
      26.99   29.52   29.35   27.95                                
  6 Bradley, Kristen A        22 Hoosiers-IN          1:53.52    1:54.03        
      27.54   29.28   28.90   28.31                                
  7 Colgin, Doherty D         21 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.92    1:54.17        
      26.99   28.59   29.03   29.56                                
  8 Safritt, Stacie           17 Pittsburgh           1:53.36    1:54.48        
      26.43   28.97   29.59   29.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Siuda, Kathy K            19 Pittsburgh           1:56.20    1:54.59        
      26.84   28.90   29.48   29.37                                
 10 Jackson, Ashley D         18 Cards-KY             1:56.61    1:54.60        
      27.45   29.37   29.41   28.37                                
 11 Redcay, Kelly J           18 Pittsburgh           1:54.37    1:55.02        
      25.89   29.27   29.76   30.10                                
 12 Wentworth, Clarissa       20 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.23    1:55.20        
      27.27   29.24   29.68   29.01                                
 13 de Jong, Gerdien R        20 BearCats             1:53.50    1:55.56        
      27.01   29.36   29.49   29.70                                
 14 Henning, Brie                Rockets-OH           1:54.67    1:56.06        
      26.84   29.12   29.80   30.30                                
 15 Smith, Elizabeth L        19 Cards-KY             1:54.16    1:56.10        
      26.80   29.13   30.21   29.96                                
 16 Webb, Macey                  UARK-AR              1:59.39    1:56.30        
      27.84   29.44   29.60   29.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kay, Allison                 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.09    1:56.32        
      27.17   29.07   30.03   30.05                                
 18 Wallace, Jordan           19 Pittsburgh           1:53.50    1:56.56        
      26.67   29.70   29.70   30.49                                
 19 Wilson, Katherine C       19 Cards-KY             1:59.67    1:56.68        
      26.40   28.82   30.51   30.95                                
 20 Seiffert, Ruth            16 Pittsburgh           1:54.34    1:56.81        
      27.34   29.52   30.00   29.95                                
 21 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats             1:50.69    1:57.21        
      27.33   29.37   30.38   30.13                                
 22 Miteff, Amy M             19 Pittsburgh           1:55.01    1:57.35        
      27.52   29.63   30.19   30.01                                
 23 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats             1:54.10    1:57.55        
      27.41   29.80   30.39   29.95                                
 24 Hinkleman, Elizabeth         Rockets-OH           1:57.88    1:57.90        
      26.72   29.81   30.93   30.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Telljohann, Sam              Rockets-OH           1:58.00    1:58.32        
      27.97   29.78   30.35   30.22                                
 26 Torpey, Lauren M          21 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.09    1:58.58        
      27.68   30.13   30.53   30.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Dominique, Brittany          Rockets-OH           2:02.55    1:58.92        
      27.39   30.19   30.76   30.58                                
 28 Brasier, Karen L          20 BearCats             1:52.44    1:58.93        
      26.61   29.00   30.64   32.68                                
 29 Vaicaityte, Lina          22 BearCats             1:54.85    1:58.97        
      28.12   30.58   30.47   29.80                                
 30 Barr, Shannon             16 Pittsburgh           1:59.20    1:59.68        
      27.69   29.90   30.69   31.40                                
 31 Leite, Karla              16 Pittsburgh           1:59.10    2:00.14        
      27.97   30.38   30.99   30.80                                
 32 Curry, Courtney              Rockets-OH           1:59.37    2:00.57        
      28.08   30.67   31.04   30.78                                
 33 Sandberg, Katy               Hoosiers-IN          2:01.17    2:01.35        
      27.97   30.71   31.46   31.21                                
 34 O'Hara, Kelly             18 Pittsburgh           1:58.50    2:01.39        
      27.18   30.64   31.83   31.74                                
 35 Criner, Kristin E         20 Pittsburgh           1:58.50    2:01.73        
      27.39   30.59   31.82   31.93                                
 36 Baird, Kimmie             18 Pittsburgh           2:02.51    2:02.05        
      28.07   30.75   31.66   31.57                                
 37 Keefer, Meghan               Hoosiers-IN          2:02.44    2:02.24        
      28.98   31.04   31.44   30.78                                
 38 Smith, Lindsey            21 BearCats             2:05.00    2:02.59        
      28.12   31.12   31.86   31.49                                
 39 Wyman, Stephanie             Hoosiers-IN          2:01.62    2:02.60        
      28.95   31.05   31.17   31.43                                
 40 Rivas, Paola              21 BearCats             1:56.67    2:02.72        
      28.34   30.83   31.95   31.60                                
 41 Lonergan, Megan              Hoosiers-IN          1:56.09    2:02.84        
      28.70   31.48   31.74   30.92                                
 42 Miller, Dinah                Rockets-OH           2:02.50    2:03.16        
      29.06   31.49   31.53   31.08                                
 43 Rabe, Emily E             21 Cards-KY             2:00.73    2:03.32        
      27.67   30.94   32.22   32.49                                
 44 Weeks, Stephanie E           Hoosiers-IN          2:05.09    2:05.94        
      28.26   32.64   33.97   31.07                                
 45 Smith, Tammy                 BearCats             2:05.86    2:07.33        
      29.49   32.00   33.48   32.36                                
 46 Spiedenner, Jennifer         Rockets-OH           2:05.00    2:10.08        
      30.69   32.65   33.43   33.31                                
 47 Cole, Baillie B           18 Hoosiers-IN          2:15.09    2:13.55        
      31.09   34.24   35.80   32.42                                
 48 Jones, Sarah                 Hoosiers-IN          2:05.09    2:13.88        
      27.85   32.12   36.14   37.77                                
 49 Weintraub, Andrea            Hoosiers-IN          2:12.48    2:14.96        
      31.28   34.39   34.97   34.32                                
 50 Brunett, Lizzy               Hoosiers-IN          2:18.57    2:18.31        
      32.76   35.27   35.62   34.66                                
 51 Griffin, Alison              BearCats             2:36.64    2:28.26        
      33.40   37.67   39.35   37.84                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:34.19        2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan                      
                1:35.60  "A"
                1:38.46  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick, Todd W     20 Hoosiers-IN          1:42.17    1:37.86 "B"    
      23.10   24.96   25.05   24.75                                
  2 Fesenko, Sergiy     23 Hoosiers-IN          1:41.22    1:37.91 "B"    
      23.41   25.40   24.80   24.30                                
  3 Lawson, Charlton L  20 Cards-KY             1:40.97    1:41.08        
      23.48   25.46   25.86   26.28                                
  4 Kleiner, Marcel     22 BearCats             1:40.56    1:41.85        
      23.24   25.58   26.46   26.57                                
  5 Mansfield, Patrick  16 Pittsburgh           1:42.63    1:42.29        
      23.77   25.91   26.00   26.61                                
  6 McCutcheon, Nathan  19 Pittsburgh           1:42.95    1:42.89        
      24.45   26.25   25.99   26.20                                
  7 Miller, Jason T     20 Pittsburgh           1:42.51    1:43.92        
      23.95   25.77   27.01   27.19                                
  8 Maley, Matt J       21 Cards-KY             1:42.53    1:46.07        
      24.32   26.83   27.23   27.69                                
B - Final
  9 Washington, Darryl  21 Pittsburgh           1:44.03    1:41.46        
      22.81   25.56   26.69   26.40                                
 10 Houchin, Lee A      21 Hoosiers-IN          1:43.30    1:42.29        
      24.02   25.99   25.95   26.33                                
 11 Koehler, JK K       19 Hoosiers-IN          1:44.59    1:43.45        
      24.24   25.91   26.44   26.86                                
 12 Lees, Matt B        21 Cards-KY             1:43.98    1:43.80        
      24.48   26.75   26.58   25.99                                
 13 Farnham, Jon E      22 Cards-KY             1:44.52    1:43.90        
      24.03   26.50   26.81   26.56                                
 14 Mason, Anthony L    18 Cards-KY             1:44.81    1:44.22        
      24.67   26.14   26.70   26.71                                
 15 Wood, Jeff             Hoosiers-IN          1:44.85    1:46.14        
      24.90   26.91   27.59   26.74                                
 15 Sigfusson, Paul B   20 Hoosiers-IN          1:44.64    1:46.14        
      24.62   26.78   27.45   27.29                                
C - Final
 17 Jackson, Steve      18 Pittsburgh           1:46.27    1:44.00        
      24.64   26.54   26.61   26.21                                
 18 Brunfeldt, Alex T   20 Hoosiers-IN          1:45.26    1:44.07        
      23.86   26.15   27.07   26.99                                
 19 Buchanan, Jon       16 Pittsburgh           1:47.54    1:45.45        
      24.60   26.73   27.34   26.78                                
 20 McNeill, Ryan A     20 Hoosiers-IN          1:46.17    1:46.01        
      24.61   26.64   27.41   27.35                                
 21 Shearer, Scott      18 Pittsburgh           1:45.84    1:46.45        
      24.50   26.57   27.63   27.75                                
 22 Kyrejko, Andy       16 Pittsburgh           1:45.29    1:46.91        
      25.05   27.49   27.61   26.76                                
 23 Son, Michael           Hoosiers-IN          1:46.58    1:47.57        
      24.79   27.43   27.92   27.43                                
 24 Wood, Stephen       19 BearCats             1:46.62    1:48.29        
      25.09   27.69   27.97   27.54                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:34.19        2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan                      
                1:35.60  "A"
                1:38.46  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kleiner, Marcel           22 BearCats             1:39.67    1:40.56        
      22.99   25.52   25.83   26.22                                
  2 Lawson, Charlton L        20 Cards-KY             1:45.20    1:40.97        
      23.93   25.67   25.43   25.94                                
  3 Fesenko, Sergiy           23 Hoosiers-IN          1:36.94    1:41.22        
      23.89   25.82   25.46   26.05                                
  4 Patrick, Todd W           20 Hoosiers-IN          1:38.41    1:42.17        
      23.69   25.57   26.22   26.69                                
  5 Miller, Jason T           20 Pittsburgh           1:42.15    1:42.51        
      24.18   25.90   26.36   26.07                                
  6 Maley, Matt J             21 Cards-KY             1:47.25    1:42.53        
      24.04   26.40   26.46   25.63                                
  7 Mansfield, Patrick        16 Pittsburgh           1:42.90    1:42.63        
      24.08   26.57   26.00   25.98                                
  8 McCutcheon, Nathan A      19 Pittsburgh           1:44.16    1:42.95        
      24.29   26.28   26.23   26.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats             1:42.60    1:43.07        
      23.59   25.97   27.03   26.48                                
 10 Houchin, Lee A            21 Hoosiers-IN          1:38.13    1:43.30        
      24.39   26.32   26.56   26.03                                
 11 Lees, Matt B              21 Cards-KY             1:46.80    1:43.98        
      24.11   26.29   26.59   26.99                                
 12 Washington, Darryl L      21 Pittsburgh           1:40.35    1:44.03        
      23.20   26.17   27.33   27.33                                
 13 Farnham, Jon E            22 Cards-KY             1:46.09    1:44.52        
      24.00   26.28   26.79   27.45                                
 14 Koehler, JK K             19 Hoosiers-IN          1:38.99    1:44.59        
      24.22   26.25   27.22   26.90                                
 15 Sigfusson, Paul B         20 Hoosiers-IN          1:39.79    1:44.64        
      24.49   26.57   26.58   27.00                                
 16 Mason, Anthony L          18 Cards-KY             1:47.62    1:44.81        
      24.77   26.27   26.70   27.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wood, Jeff                   Hoosiers-IN          1:45.81    1:44.85        
      24.89   26.60   27.12   26.24                                
 18 Brunfeldt, Alex T         20 Hoosiers-IN          1:40.27    1:45.26        
      25.04   27.10   26.72   26.40                                
 19 Kyrejko, Andy             16 Pittsburgh           1:42.50    1:45.29        
      24.97   27.02   26.93   26.37                                
 20 Shearer, Scott            18 Pittsburgh           1:47.42    1:45.84        
      24.44   26.76   27.16   27.48                                
 21 George, Chris             19 Pittsburgh           1:44.22    1:46.13        
      25.04   27.06   26.77   27.26                                
 22 McNeill, Ryan A           20 Hoosiers-IN          1:45.34    1:46.17        
      24.86   26.86   27.53   26.92                                
 23 Jackson, Steve            18 Pittsburgh           1:46.55    1:46.27        
      24.40   26.80   27.40   27.67                                
 24 Son, Michael                 Hoosiers-IN          1:47.09    1:46.58        
      24.84   27.01   27.37   27.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wood, Stephen             19 BearCats             1:44.84    1:46.62        
      24.29   27.11   28.08   27.14                                
 26 Buchanan, Jon             16 Pittsburgh           1:47.95    1:47.54        
      24.52   26.98   28.15   27.89                                
 26 Carda, Jakub                 BearCats             1:43.22    1:47.54        
      24.63   27.21   28.00   27.70                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 28 Marshall, Steve R         21 BearCats             1:51.87    1:47.70        
      24.65   27.31   27.76   27.98                                
 29 Millard, Ryan B           21 Hoosiers-IN          1:46.69    1:47.83        
      24.80   27.07   27.67   28.29                                
 30 Troxel, Steffan              Hoosiers-IN          1:46.09    1:47.85        
      25.77   27.24   27.77   27.07                                
 31 Burkey, Andrew            17 Pittsburgh           1:48.50    1:47.88        
      24.93   27.39   27.87   27.69                                
 32 Czapla, Zach                 BearCats             1:50.26    1:48.70        
      24.80   27.89   28.24   27.77                                
 33 Sheaff, Andrew            19 Pittsburgh           1:47.32    1:48.86        
      25.50   28.20   27.21   27.95                                
 34 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats             1:47.61    1:49.32        
      24.99   27.91   28.35   28.07                                
 35 Gray, Samuel T            21 Cards-KY             1:47.60    1:49.40        
      25.12   27.49   28.42   28.37                                
 36 Yearwood, Ryan            22 BearCats             1:43.85    1:49.43        
      26.46   29.38   27.95   25.64                                
 37 Kaemmerlen, Jeff             BearCats             1:51.00    1:49.51        
      24.96   27.49   28.35   28.71                                
 38 Bell, John T              19 Cards-KY             1:46.50    1:49.79        
      24.98   27.20   28.43   29.18                                
 39 Ference, Norman R         19 Hoosiers-IN          1:49.09    1:49.97        
      25.72   27.77   28.52   27.96                                
 40 Horne, Gaelen R           19 Cards-KY             1:51.26    1:50.47        
      24.09   26.15   28.13   32.10                                
 41 Lowrance, Steven S        18 Cards-KY             1:51.34    1:51.76        
      25.62   28.34   29.14   28.66                                
 42 McComas, Eric                BearCats             1:52.04    1:51.91        
      25.45   27.93   29.21   29.32                                
 43 Nevarez, Sergio           22 BearCats             1:47.81    1:52.44        
      25.04   27.74   29.57   30.09                                
 44 Trapp, Ian J              18 Cards-KY             1:51.97    1:52.95        
      25.22   28.57   30.09   29.07                                
 45 Hewitt, Alex                 BearCats             1:55.00    1:54.78        
      26.19   29.43   30.05   29.11                                
 46 O'Neal, Matt                 Hoosiers-IN          1:56.21    1:55.40        
      26.92   29.83   29.95   28.70                                
 47 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav     Hoosiers-IN          1:55.32    1:57.71        
      27.54   29.73   30.05   30.39                                
 48 Dowling, Albert           21 BearCats             1:54.64    2:00.03        
      27.55   30.80   30.94   30.74                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 59.77        2001 Kristen Woodring, Penn State                 
              1:01.70  "A"
              1:03.86  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meng, Heather M     21 Cards-KY             1:05.22    1:04.79        
      30.70   34.09                                                
  2 Nyysti, Johanna     21 Cards-KY             1:04.81    1:05.11        
      30.40   34.71                                                
  3 Stockwell, Sarah       Hoosiers-IN          1:05.52    1:05.41        
      31.31   34.10                                                
  4 Cooper, Abby           Hoosiers-IN          1:06.94    1:06.01        
      31.61   34.40                                                
  5 Heidloff, Jesika       UARK-AR              1:06.19    1:06.17        
      30.44   35.73                                                
  6 Engs, Elizabeth        UARK-AR              1:08.96    1:07.58        
      31.54   36.04                                                
  7 Winck, Kristy          Hoosiers-IN          1:07.22    1:07.81        
      32.07   35.74                                                
  8 Seiffert, Ruth      16 Pittsburgh           1:07.78    1:07.86        
      32.14   35.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Mitchell, Abbey        Hoosiers-IN          1:09.27    1:08.53        
      32.38   36.15                                                
 10 Morris, Kelly          Hoosiers-IN          1:09.36    1:08.60        
      32.24   36.36                                                
 11 Leite, Karla        16 Pittsburgh           1:09.21    1:08.76        
      32.54   36.22                                                
 12 Breen, Amanda          Rockets-OH           1:09.49    1:08.80        
      32.70   36.10                                                
 13 Miller, M E            Hoosiers-IN          1:09.04    1:09.03        
      33.00   36.03                                                
 14 Nasakaitis, Samant  18 Pittsburgh           1:09.73    1:09.99        
      32.94   37.05                                                
 15 Wyatt, Stephanie A  21 Cards-KY             1:10.13    1:10.31        
      33.47   36.84                                                
 16 Hagen, Kelly M      22 BearCats             1:10.81    1:10.86        
      33.44   37.42                                                
C - Final
 17 Gamelier, Kylie        Rockets-OH           1:10.89    1:07.96        
      31.46   36.50                                                
 18 Rodriguez, Erika    15 Pittsburgh           1:11.43    1:10.77        
      33.76   37.01                                                
 19 Strange, Lonnie        UARK-AR              1:11.82    1:10.90        
      34.01   36.89                                                
 20 Pass, Erica         20 BearCats             1:11.87    1:11.51        
      34.11   37.40                                                
 21 Salerno, Christa       Rockets-OH           1:11.00    1:12.04        
      34.17   37.87                                                
 22 Genett, Amanda M    18 Cards-KY             1:12.78    1:12.22        
      33.89   38.33                                                
 23 Decelle, Kendra     16 Pittsburgh           1:13.47    1:13.22        
      34.22   39.00                                                
 24 Parker, Jennifer       Rockets-OH           1:13.35    1:13.62        
      34.69   38.93                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 59.77        2001 Kristen Woodring, Penn State                 
              1:01.70  "A"
              1:03.86  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyysti, Johanna           21 Cards-KY             1:05.31    1:04.81        
      30.62   34.19                                                
  2 Meng, Heather M           21 Cards-KY             1:05.51    1:05.22        
      30.78   34.44                                                
  3 Stockwell, Sarah             Hoosiers-IN          1:05.27    1:05.52        
      31.56   33.96                                                
  4 Heidloff, Jesika             UARK-AR              1:05.53    1:06.19        
      31.07   35.12                                                
  5 Cooper, Abby                 Hoosiers-IN          1:06.05    1:06.94        
      31.98   34.96                                                
  6 Winck, Kristy                Hoosiers-IN          1:06.09    1:07.22        
      31.96   35.26                                                
  7 Seiffert, Ruth            16 Pittsburgh           1:08.27    1:07.78        
      31.92   35.86                                                
  8 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             1:06.14    1:08.30        
      32.84   35.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Engs, Elizabeth              UARK-AR              1:07.39    1:08.96        
      32.46   36.50                                                
 10 Miller, M E                  Hoosiers-IN          1:08.84    1:09.04        
      32.99   36.05                                                
 11 Leite, Karla              16 Pittsburgh           1:08.03    1:09.21        
      32.69   36.52                                                
 12 Mitchell, Abbey              Hoosiers-IN          1:09.52    1:09.27        
      32.55   36.72                                                
 13 Morris, Kelly                Hoosiers-IN          1:08.59    1:09.36        
      32.84   36.52                                                
 14 Breen, Amanda                Rockets-OH           1:08.30    1:09.49        
      33.01   36.48                                                
 15 Nasakaitis, Samantha      18 Pittsburgh           1:09.57    1:09.73        
      32.96   36.77                                                
 16 Wyatt, Stephanie A        21 Cards-KY             1:10.00    1:10.13        
      32.94   37.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hagen, Kelly M            22 BearCats             1:10.56    1:10.81        
      33.35   37.46                                                
 18 Gamelier, Kylie              Rockets-OH           1:07.35    1:10.89        
      33.47   37.42                                                
 19 Salerno, Christa             Rockets-OH           1:10.03    1:11.00        
      33.63   37.37                                                
 20 Rodriguez, Erika          15 Pittsburgh           1:11.31    1:11.43        
      33.84   37.59                                                
 21 Strange, Lonnie              UARK-AR              1:10.41    1:11.82        
      34.32   37.50                                                
 22 Pass, Erica               20 BearCats             1:07.81    1:11.87        
      34.11   37.76                                                
 23 Genett, Amanda M          18 Cards-KY             1:13.59    1:12.78        
      34.47   38.31                                                
 24 Parker, Jennifer             Rockets-OH           1:12.91    1:13.35        
      34.63   38.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Decelle, Kendra           16 Pittsburgh           1:14.72    1:13.47        
      34.57   38.90                                                
 26 Martinez, Nikki              BearCats             1:13.63    1:14.00        
      34.91   39.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cole, Baillie B           18 Hoosiers-IN          1:22.35    1:20.71        
      37.71   43.00                                                
 28 Dorl, Cassie                 BearCats             1:20.00    1:30.51        
      42.78   47.73                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.66        2002 Jeff Hackler, Minnesota                      
                53.60  "A"
                55.62  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swander, Kevin A    21 Hoosiers-IN            56.66      55.05 "B"    
      25.66   29.39                                                
  2 Barnes, Warren      19 Pittsburgh             56.85      56.07        
      26.04   30.03                                                
  3 Preda, Vali         20 Cards-KY               57.05      56.13        
      26.25   29.88                                                
  4 Marshall, Steve R   21 BearCats               57.54      57.57        
      27.09   30.48                                                
  5 Hehn, Ronnie L      19 Hoosiers-IN            58.55      57.76        
      27.39   30.37                                                
  6 Baldwin, Hank A     21 Hoosiers-IN            58.90      57.80        
      27.22   30.58                                                
  7 Clavier, Thomas P   23 Hoosiers-IN            58.53      57.95        
      27.14   30.81                                                
  8 Montgomery, Dave F  20 Pittsburgh             57.99      58.00        
      26.54   31.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Washington, Darryl  21 Pittsburgh             59.38      58.96        
      27.33   31.63                                                
 10 Tameris, Heath         Hoosiers-IN            59.50      59.04        
      27.60   31.44                                                
 11 Lindauer, Chris K   20 Cards-KY               58.98      59.49        
      27.90   31.59                                                
 12 Willison, Stuart       Unattached             59.73      59.50        
      27.62   31.88                                                
 13 Peterfish, Justin      Hoosiers-IN          1:00.56    1:00.04        
      28.17   31.87                                                
 14 Conklyn, B.J.       16 Pittsburgh           1:00.33    1:00.63        
      28.22   32.41                                                
 15 Jacobs, Clay C      21 Cards-KY             1:00.26    1:01.78        
      28.68   33.10                                                
 -- Murry, Steven          Hoosiers-IN          1:00.64         DQ        
      28.99   31.57                                                
C - Final
 17 Haley, Alec W       20 Hoosiers-IN          1:01.28    1:00.66        
      28.92   31.74                                                
 18 Schwartz, Jimmy        Hoosiers-IN          1:02.38    1:01.60        
      28.78   32.82                                                
 19 Millard, Ryan B     21 Hoosiers-IN          1:02.41    1:01.88        
      29.16   32.72                                                
 19 Martin, Jared       18 Pittsburgh           1:02.43    1:01.88        
      28.78   33.10                                                
 21 Celik, Aaron M      20 BearCats             1:02.93    1:02.78        
      29.50   33.28                                                
 22 Talma, Mark R          BearCats             1:04.16    1:03.05        
      29.18   33.87                                                
 23 Martin, Reed R      19 Hoosiers-IN          1:04.01    1:03.72        
      29.42   34.30                                                
 24 White, Logan           BearCats             1:05.06    1:04.03        
      30.22   33.81                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.66        2002 Jeff Hackler, Minnesota                      
                53.60  "A"
                55.62  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swander, Kevin A          21 Hoosiers-IN            53.15      56.66        
      26.62   30.04                                                
  2 Barnes, Warren            19 Pittsburgh             57.32      56.85        
      26.29   30.56                                                
  3 Preda, Vali               20 Cards-KY             1:00.50      57.05        
      27.05   30.00                                                
  4 Marshall, Steve R         21 BearCats               56.99      57.54        
      26.91   30.63                                                
  5 Montgomery, Dave F        20 Pittsburgh           1:00.66      57.99        
      27.07   30.92                                                
  6 Clavier, Thomas P         23 Hoosiers-IN            54.85      58.53        
      27.11   31.42                                                
  7 Hehn, Ronnie L            19 Hoosiers-IN            56.53      58.55        
      27.83   30.72                                                
  8 Baldwin, Hank A           21 Hoosiers-IN            56.69      58.90        
      27.46   31.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lindauer, Chris K         20 Cards-KY             1:01.20      58.98        
      27.71   31.27                                                
 10 Gustavsson, David H       23 BearCats               56.05      59.11        
      28.34   30.77                                                
 11 Washington, Darryl L      21 Pittsburgh             57.45      59.38        
      27.62   31.76                                                
 12 Tameris, Heath               Hoosiers-IN            56.09      59.50        
      28.08   31.42                                                
 13 Willison, Stuart             Unattached             58.95      59.73        
      28.18   31.55                                                
 14 Jacobs, Clay C            21 Cards-KY             1:03.56    1:00.26        
      28.12   32.14                                                
 15 Conklyn, B.J.             16 Pittsburgh           1:03.38    1:00.33        
      28.07   32.26                                                
 16 Peterfish, Justin            Hoosiers-IN          1:00.45    1:00.56        
      28.47   32.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murry, Steven                Hoosiers-IN          1:00.09    1:00.64        
      28.72   31.92                                                
 18 Haley, Alec W             20 Hoosiers-IN            59.69    1:01.28        
      28.92   32.36                                                
 19 Schwartz, Jimmy              Hoosiers-IN          1:03.09    1:02.38        
      28.98   33.40                                                
 20 Millard, Ryan B           21 Hoosiers-IN          1:03.43    1:02.41        
      29.50   32.91                                                
 21 Martin, Jared             18 Pittsburgh           1:03.54    1:02.43        
      29.38   33.05                                                
 22 Celik, Aaron M            20 BearCats             1:01.00    1:02.93        
      29.44   33.49                                                
 23 Martin, Reed R            19 Hoosiers-IN          1:01.07    1:04.01        
      29.59   34.42                                                
 24 Talma, Mark R                BearCats             1:02.10    1:04.16        
      29.71   34.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 White, Logan                 BearCats             1:03.55    1:05.06        
      30.63   34.43                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.64        2005 Leila Vaziri, Indiana                        
                54.47  "A"
                56.10  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vaziri, Leila       20 Hoosiers-IN            57.94      56.24        
      27.54   28.70                                                
  2 Wallace, Jordan     19 Pittsburgh             58.49      57.21        
      27.69   29.52                                                
  3 Shoust, Andrea L    18 Pittsburgh             57.11      57.82        
      28.29   29.53                                                
  4 Fulop, Mariann      21 UARK-AR                58.27      58.05        
      28.44   29.61                                                
  5 Vogel, Randi        21 BearCats               58.54      58.39        
      28.97   29.42                                                
  6 Tremblay, Ashley       Rockets-OH             58.61      58.55        
      28.38   30.17                                                
  7 Safritt, Stacie     17 Pittsburgh             58.84      58.69        
      28.71   29.98                                                
  8 Redcay, Kelly J     18 Pittsburgh             59.87    1:00.15        
      28.97   31.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Cihoski, Kristin       Hoosiers-IN          1:01.27    1:00.09        
      28.90   31.19                                                
 10 Vaicaityte, Lina    22 BearCats             1:01.10    1:00.33        
      29.31   31.02                                                
 11 Kimmel, Dashya         UARK-AR              1:01.05    1:00.80        
      29.65   31.15                                                
 12 de Jong, Gerdien R  20 BearCats             1:00.59    1:00.94        
      29.53   31.41                                                
 13 Niehoff, Larissa B  20 Cards-KY             1:00.35    1:01.15        
      29.39   31.76                                                
 14 Rosenberg, Laura    16 Pittsburgh           1:01.00    1:01.21        
      30.15   31.06                                                
 15 Hazelton, Shannon      Rockets-OH           1:01.16    1:01.29        
      29.66   31.63                                                
 16 Silver, Tifanie     18 UARK-AR              1:01.54    1:01.31        
      30.39   30.92                                                
C - Final
 17 Ernst, Susanna S    21 Hoosiers-IN          1:01.90    1:00.99        
      30.14   30.85                                                
 18 Stech, Sara            Rockets-OH           1:01.77    1:01.35        
      30.17   31.18                                                
 19 Heyman, Caitlin        Hoosiers-IN          1:02.09    1:01.37        
      29.62   31.75                                                
 20 Clark, Rebecca D    19 Cards-KY             1:02.24    1:02.00        
      30.08   31.92                                                
 21 Cooper, Abby           Hoosiers-IN          1:02.75    1:02.80        
      30.72   32.08                                                
 22 Kora, Angela        21 UARK-AR              1:03.15    1:03.06        
      30.79   32.27                                                
 23 Rabe, Emily E       21 Cards-KY             1:03.50    1:03.36        
      30.66   32.70                                                
 24 Parent, Michelle S  20 Hoosiers-IN          1:03.01    1:03.83        
      30.84   32.99                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.64        2005 Leila Vaziri, Indiana                        
                54.47  "A"
                56.10  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shoust, Andrea L          18 Pittsburgh             57.39      57.11        
      27.71   29.40                                                
  2 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN            55.87      57.94        
      28.17   29.77                                                
  3 Fulop, Mariann            21 UARK-AR                58.88      58.27        
      28.51   29.76                                                
  4 Wallace, Jordan           19 Pittsburgh             58.28      58.49        
      28.35   30.14                                                
  5 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats               58.09      58.54        
      28.64   29.90                                                
  6 Tremblay, Ashley             Rockets-OH             58.13      58.61        
      28.34   30.27                                                
  7 Safritt, Stacie           17 Pittsburgh           1:00.00      58.84        
      28.72   30.12                                                
  8 Redcay, Kelly J           18 Pittsburgh             59.50      59.87        
      29.06   30.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Niehoff, Larissa B        20 Cards-KY             1:00.08    1:00.35        
      29.43   30.92                                                
 10 de Jong, Gerdien R        20 BearCats             1:00.52    1:00.59        
      29.51   31.08                                                
 11 Rosenberg, Laura          16 Pittsburgh           1:00.56    1:01.00        
      30.22   30.78                                                
 12 Kimmel, Dashya               UARK-AR              1:03.58    1:01.05        
      29.63   31.42                                                
 13 Vaicaityte, Lina          22 BearCats               59.09    1:01.10        
      29.98   31.12                                                
 14 Hazelton, Shannon            Rockets-OH           1:02.00    1:01.16        
      29.69   31.47                                                
 15 Cihoski, Kristin             Hoosiers-IN            58.64    1:01.27        
      29.46   31.81                                                
 16 Silver, Tifanie           18 UARK-AR              1:02.13    1:01.54        
      30.25   31.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stech, Sara                  Rockets-OH           1:00.86    1:01.77        
      30.04   31.73                                                
 18 Ernst, Susanna S          21 Hoosiers-IN            59.36    1:01.90        
      30.54   31.36                                                
 19 Heyman, Caitlin              Hoosiers-IN          1:01.11    1:02.09        
      29.85   32.24                                                
 20 Clark, Rebecca D          19 Cards-KY             1:02.14    1:02.24        
      30.41   31.83                                                
 21 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             1:01.50    1:02.49        
      30.34   32.15                                                
 22 Cooper, Abby                 Hoosiers-IN            59.89    1:02.75        
      30.46   32.29                                                
 23 Parent, Michelle S        20 Hoosiers-IN          1:02.59    1:03.01        
      30.87   32.14                                                
 24 Kora, Angela              21 UARK-AR              1:03.46    1:03.15        
      31.12   32.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rabe, Emily E             21 Cards-KY             1:02.85    1:03.50        
      30.99   32.51                                                
 26 Childers, Katie              Rockets-OH           1:03.72    1:03.85        
      31.47   32.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McDaries, Beth               Rockets-OH           1:03.72    1:03.95        
      31.09   32.86                                                
 28 Decelle, Kendra           16 Pittsburgh           1:03.15    1:04.14        
      30.70   33.44                                                
 29 Barr, Shannon             16 Pittsburgh           1:05.25    1:06.36        
      32.66   33.70                                                
 30 Mitsch, Katie                Hoosiers-IN          1:05.67    1:06.70        
      32.51   34.19                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 47.34        2002 Todd Smolinski, Minnesota                    
                47.43  "A"
                48.85  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hesen, Ben E        19 Hoosiers-IN            51.72      48.66 "B"    
      23.51   25.15                                                
  2 Walkotten, Nick     19 Hoosiers-IN            52.19      49.83        
      24.61   25.22                                                
  3 Bird, Thomas R      20 Pittsburgh             50.89      50.86        
      24.63   26.23                                                
  4 Teudean, Andrei V   21 Cards-KY               51.70      50.95        
      24.75   26.20                                                
  5 Mates, Bjorn           BearCats               50.77      51.17        
      24.76   26.41                                                
  6 Bayata, Enrique        Unattached             52.24      52.12        
      25.33   26.79                                                
  7 Patrick, Todd W     20 Hoosiers-IN            51.04      52.21        
      24.70   27.51                                                
  8 Jones, Mike D       22 Hoosiers-IN            52.36      52.43        
      25.12   27.31                                                
B - Final
  9 Bernardi, Michael   20 Pittsburgh             53.49      52.31        
      25.14   27.17                                                
 10 Leath, Jeff K       19 Pittsburgh             52.67      52.45        
      25.56   26.89                                                
 11 Pinkston, Chris T   19 Cards-KY               53.52      52.66        
      25.61   27.05                                                
 12 Lannan, Ross M      20 Pittsburgh             53.95      52.80        
      25.73   27.07                                                
 13 Augustus, Paul A    20 Cards-KY               53.07      52.99        
      25.79   27.20                                                
 14 Wood, Jeff             Hoosiers-IN            52.66      54.17        
      26.31   27.86                                                
 15 Mansfield, Patrick  16 Pittsburgh             53.57      54.41        
      26.27   28.14                                                
C - Final
 17 Goldberg, Dan       20 BearCats               55.28      54.34        
      26.78   27.56                                                
 18 White, Chad A       21 Pittsburgh             54.42      54.73        
      26.67   28.06                                                
 19 Burkey, Andrew      17 Pittsburgh             54.80      54.80        
      26.56   28.24                                                
 20 Anderson, David     18 Pittsburgh             55.69      55.30        
      27.19   28.11                                                
 21 Kaemmerlen, Jeff       BearCats               55.78      55.81        
      26.92   28.89                                                
 22 Czapla, Zach           BearCats               56.94      56.26        
      27.74   28.52                                                
 23 Tanner, Scott M     21 Hoosiers-IN            55.73      57.24        
      27.57   29.67                                                
 24 Richardson-Rossbac     Hoosiers-IN            58.44      58.71        
      28.44   30.27                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 47.34        2002 Todd Smolinski, Minnesota                    
                47.43  "A"
                48.85  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats               50.85      50.77        
      24.76   26.01                                                
  2 Bird, Thomas R            20 Pittsburgh             50.75      50.89        
      24.66   26.23                                                
  3 Patrick, Todd W           20 Hoosiers-IN            50.53      51.04        
      24.74   26.30                                                
  4 Teudean, Andrei V         21 Cards-KY               51.70      51.70        
      24.82   26.88                                                
  5 Hesen, Ben E              19 Hoosiers-IN            48.46      51.72        
      25.41   26.31                                                
  6 Walkotten, Nick           19 Hoosiers-IN            52.38      52.19        
      25.66   26.53                                                
  7 Bayata, Enrique              Unattached             52.01      52.24        
      25.65   26.59                                                
  8 Jones, Mike D             22 Hoosiers-IN            49.39      52.36        
      25.44   26.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wood, Jeff                   Hoosiers-IN            52.09      52.66        
      25.55   27.11                                                
 10 Leath, Jeff K             19 Pittsburgh             52.33      52.67        
      25.68   26.99                                                
 11 Augustus, Paul A          20 Cards-KY               53.93      53.07        
      25.91   27.16                                                
 12 Bernardi, Michael L       20 Pittsburgh             51.74      53.49        
      25.71   27.78                                                
 13 Pinkston, Chris T         19 Cards-KY               53.85      53.52        
      26.01   27.51                                                
 14 Mansfield, Patrick        16 Pittsburgh             53.40      53.57        
      26.11   27.46                                                
 15 Farnham, Jon E            22 Cards-KY               54.32      53.82        
      26.28   27.54                                                
 16 Lannan, Ross M            20 Pittsburgh             53.75      53.95        
      26.16   27.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, AJ                   Hoosiers-IN            53.70      54.40        
      26.24   28.16                                                
 18 White, Chad A             21 Pittsburgh             53.11      54.42        
      26.51   27.91                                                
 19 Kleiner, Marcel           22 BearCats               54.40      54.63        
      26.82   27.81                                                
 20 Burkey, Andrew            17 Pittsburgh             54.22      54.80        
      27.10   27.70                                                
 21 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats               52.12      55.28        
      26.83   28.45                                                
 22 Anderson, David           18 Pittsburgh             55.42      55.69        
      27.15   28.54                                                
 23 Tanner, Scott M           21 Hoosiers-IN            49.78      55.73        
      26.51   29.22                                                
 24 Kaemmerlen, Jeff             BearCats               55.55      55.78        
      27.13   28.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Czapla, Zach                 BearCats               56.36      56.94        
      28.07   28.87                                                
 26 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav     Hoosiers-IN            57.09      58.44        
      28.04   30.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Talma, Mark R                BearCats               59.35      59.52        
      28.89   30.63                                                
 28 Wood, Stephen             19 BearCats               58.00      59.73        
      29.53   30.20                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 7:09.42        2005 Michigan, Michigan                         
                7:11.65  "A"
                7:24.59  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  7:36.29    7:29.77        
     1) Vaziri, Leila 20                2) Bradley, Kristen A 22          
     3) Wentworth, Clarissa 20          4) Lofstedt, Annica 23            
       25.76    54.03  1:22.98  1:51.70    26.01    54.94  1:24.29  1:52.50
       25.78    54.36  1:23.72  1:52.71    26.19    55.07  1:23.97  1:52.86
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             7:31.37    7:36.49        
     1) Brown, Kristin E 20             2) Redcay, Kelly J 18             
     3) Siuda, Kathy K 19               4) Safritt, Stacie 17             
       25.51    53.63  1:22.45  1:50.93    25.38    54.51  1:25.16  1:55.79
       26.04    55.25  1:25.49  1:55.42    25.85    54.86  1:24.63  1:54.35
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            7:33.56    7:37.87        
     1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18          2) Smith, Elizabeth L 19          
     3) Jackson, Ashley D 18            4) Greyling, Melanie 20           
       26.46    54.96  1:25.01  1:55.56    25.98    55.20  1:24.68  1:54.49
       26.90    56.47  1:26.24  1:55.73    25.12    53.26  1:22.56  1:52.09
  4 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    7:31.48    7:41.75        
     1) Brasier, Karen L 20             2) de Jong, Gerdien R 20          
     3) Degenstein, Ann 21              4) Vogel, Randi 21                
       26.33    55.18  1:24.99  1:55.62    16.49    55.59  1:26.17  1:56.45
       25.83    54.43  1:23.67  1:53.08    26.17    55.49  1:26.02  1:56.60
  5 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                7:45.00    7:46.52        
     1) Tremblay, Ashley                2) Henning, Brie                  
     3) Hinkleman, Elizabeth            4) Manard, Makenzie               
       26.19    54.62  1:24.37  1:54.96    26.36    55.71  1:26.53  1:57.31
       26.22    55.97  1:27.26  1:58.33    26.20    56.13  1:26.53  1:55.92
  6 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  7:49.09    7:46.92        
     1) Colgin, Doherty D 21            2) Kay, Allison                   
     3) Fuchs, Christie L 19            4) Cihoski, Kristin               
       26.68    55.65  1:25.43  1:55.27    25.69    55.52  1:26.22  1:56.49
       26.90    57.34  1:28.33  1:58.88    25.64    55.00  1:25.51  1:56.28
  7 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              7:48.00    7:47.64        
     1) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21          2) Webb, Macey                    
     3) Fulop, Mariann 21               4) Fletcher, Emily                
       26.90    56.89  1:27.23  1:57.32    26.57    56.17  1:26.28  1:56.16
       26.41    55.76  1:26.45  1:57.06    27.29    56.88  1:27.05  1:57.10
  8 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            7:40.25    7:52.41        
     1) Wilson, Katherine C 19          2) Schimenti, Jenny M 18          
     3) Niehoff, Larissa B 20           4) Miller, Abby C 18              
       27.23    57.11  1:27.55  1:57.48    26.57    56.14  1:25.76  1:54.81
       26.59    58.02  1:31.39  2:03.47    26.84    56.32  1:26.48  1:56.65
  9 Pittsburgh  'B'                             7:58.00    7:54.15        
     1) O'Hara, Kelly 18                2) Seiffert, Ruth 16              
     3) Miteff, Amy M 19                4) Wallace, Jordan 19             
       27.41    57.98  1:29.40  2:00.01    27.42    57.54  1:28.36  1:58.81
       26.89    56.91  1:27.72  1:58.54    25.09    53.61  1:24.21  1:56.79
 10 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    7:46.88    7:55.27        
     1) Jonsson, Annelie                2) Vaicaityte, Lina 22            
     3) Rivas, Paola 21                 4) Hagen, Kelly M 22              
       27.22    57.07  1:27.30  1:57.61    27.61    57.70  1:28.19  1:58.03
       27.66    58.39  1:29.19  1:59.41    27.43    58.19  1:29.45  2:00.22
 11 University of Toledo-OH  'B'                8:00.00    8:00.81        
     1) Stech, Sara                     2) Telljohann, Sam                
     3) Dominique, Brittany             4) Curry, Courtney                
       28.09    58.22  1:29.34  2:00.49    27.16    56.99  1:27.66  1:57.57
       27.33    57.94  1:29.59  2:00.85    27.77    58.84  1:30.49  2:01.90
 12 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  8:00.09    8:04.30        
     1) Cooper, Abby                    2) Lonergan, Megan                
     3) Sandberg, Katy                  4) Keefer, Meghan                 
       28.25    59.18  1:29.48  1:59.77    19.33    58.19  1:29.41  2:00.00
       27.74    58.65  1:30.50  2:02.06    27.45    58.34  1:30.91  2:02.47
 13 Pittsburgh  'C'                             8:00.00    8:05.36        
     1) Barr, Shannon 16                2) Rosenberg, Laura 16            
     3) Criner, Kristin E 20            4) Baird, Kimmie 18               
       27.85    58.76  1:30.60  2:02.35    28.51    58.97  1:29.78  2:00.43
       26.83    57.46  1:29.62  2:02.00    26.50    56.21  1:27.55  2:00.58
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 6:22.82        2002 Michigan, Michigan                         
                6:26.08  "A"
                6:37.66  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  6:29.26    6:45.70        
     1) Fesenko, Sergiy 23              2) Patrick, Todd W 20             
     3) Swander, Kevin A 21             4) Houchin, Lee A 21              
       24.00    50.05  1:15.84  1:41.38    23.30    49.12  1:15.44  1:41.39
       22.87    49.32  1:15.47  1:41.39    16.14    48.95  1:15.22  1:41.54
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             6:56.91    6:47.50        
     1) Bird, Thomas R 20               2) Miller, Jason T 20             
     3) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19         4) Washington, Darryl L 21        
       24.37    51.26  1:17.90  1:43.10    22.60    48.28  1:14.60  1:40.40
       23.38    49.53  1:15.54  1:41.43    22.17    47.93  1:15.20  1:42.57
  3 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    6:44.52    6:49.84        
     1) Gustavsson, David H 23          2) Carda, Jakub                   
     3) Mates, Bjorn                    4) Kleiner, Marcel 22             
       23.76    50.07  1:15.75  1:40.80    23.86    50.45  1:17.71  1:44.53
       23.37    48.97  1:15.45  1:42.06    22.83    48.73  1:15.61  1:42.45
  4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  6:42.08    6:59.04        
     1) Brunfeldt, Alex T 20            2) Sigfusson, Paul B 20           
     3) Koehler, JK K 19                4) Baldwin, Hank A 21             
       24.56    51.35  1:18.37  1:45.01    23.67    50.84  1:18.88  1:47.01
       22.58    48.76  1:15.92  1:43.10    23.57    50.21  1:17.18  1:43.92
  5 Pittsburgh  'B'                             7:09.50    6:59.34        
     1) Leath, Jeff K 19                2) Shearer, Scott 18              
     3) George, Chris 19                4) Kyrejko, Andy 16               
       24.76    52.59  1:19.22  1:44.90    23.57    50.39  1:18.03  1:45.22
       23.98    50.30  1:17.81  1:45.22    23.45    49.67  1:16.92  1:44.00
  6 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            7:04.23    7:01.93        
     1) Preda, Vali 20                  2) Lees, Matt B 21                
     3) Lawson, Charlton L 20           4) Farnham, Jon E 22              
       23.97    49.82  1:16.56  1:43.10    23.63    50.60  1:18.13  1:45.43
       24.44    51.69  1:19.09  1:46.21    23.80    50.88  1:18.78  1:47.19
  7 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            7:08.67    7:04.71        
     1) Lindauer, Chris K 20            2) Smith, Tyler A 20              
     3) Mason, Anthony L 18             4) Augustus, Paul A 20            
       25.28    52.62  1:19.14  1:46.84    23.64    50.44  1:17.51  1:44.43
       24.71    51.48  1:18.71  1:46.01    23.64    50.74  1:19.18  1:47.43
  8 Pittsburgh  'C'                             7:14.00    7:06.14        
     1) Jackson, Steve 18               2) Lannan, Ross M 20              
     3) Buchanan, Jon 16                4) Bernardi, Michael L 20         
       24.51    51.74  1:18.52  1:44.85    23.81    51.02  1:18.63  1:46.25
       23.66    50.48  1:18.61  1:46.46    23.64    51.23  1:19.74  1:48.58
  9 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  6:58.13    7:11.25        
     1) McNeill, Ryan A 20              2) Murry, Steven                  
     3) Troxel, Steffan                 4) Hehn, Ronnie L 19              
       24.64    51.25  1:18.38  1:44.97    23.96    50.62  1:17.98  1:45.96
       23.86    52.32  1:22.18  1:51.62    24.24    52.28  1:20.32  1:48.70
 10 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            7:12.64    7:18.35        
     1) Horne, Gaelen R 19              2) Trapp, Ian J 18                
     3) Lowrance, Steven S 18           4) Teudean, Andrei V 21           
       24.88    51.69  1:18.99  1:47.32    15.28    52.81  1:22.92  1:52.76
       24.95    53.28  1:21.76  1:50.06    23.75    51.62  1:19.96  1:48.21
 11 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    7:04.11    7:19.50        
     1) Wood, Stephen 19                2) Marshall, Steve R 21           
     3) Czapla, Zach                    4) Kaemmerlen, Jeff               
       25.80    53.44  1:22.03  1:49.97    24.75    52.23  1:20.16  1:48.40
       23.79    51.71  1:20.69  1:49.29    25.06    53.68  1:23.18  1:51.84
 -- CinCinnati BearCats  'C'                         NT         DQ        
     1) McComas, Eric                   2) Nevarez, Sergio 22             
     3) King, Shawn                     4) Hewitt, Alex                   
       25.28    53.24  1:22.12  1:51.73    24.09    52.66  1:22.63  1:53.32
       25.20    53.56  1:22.35  1:51.26    25.31    54.62  1:25.17  1:56.04
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 16:08.14        2004 Sarah Fiden, Indiana                      
                16:23.54  "A"
                16:53.04  "B"
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torpey, Lauren M    21 Hoosiers-IN         16:48.11   17:07.19        
      28.91   30.16   30.52   30.59   30.97   30.84   30.88   30.88
      31.07   31.10   30.73   30.84   30.98   31.25   31.25   31.33
      31.30   31.35   31.23   31.43   31.16   31.59   31.57   31.40
      31.65   31.70   31.69   31.55   31.79   31.69   31.53   31.79
      30.47
  2 Colgin, Doherty D   21 Hoosiers-IN         17:00.09   17:18.52        
      29.08   31.01   31.13   31.23   31.23   31.56   31.29   31.21
      31.40   31.47   31.43   31.57   32.04   31.72   31.51   31.65
      31.50   31.29   31.25   31.92   31.58   31.68   31.75   31.61
      31.98   31.78   31.76   31.84   32.26   32.09   31.64   31.35
      30.71
  3 Rivas, Paola        21 BearCats            17:24.14   17:19.34        
      29.47   31.58   31.47   31.59   31.61   31.65   31.56   31.37
      31.44   31.42   31.51   31.77   31.93   31.83   31.66   31.90
      31.75   31.86   31.58   31.74   31.64   31.75   31.69   31.54
      31.42   31.29   31.52   31.34   31.38   31.57   31.74   31.61
      30.16
  4 Siuda, Kathy K      19 Pittsburgh          16:45.01   17:24.77        
      28.81   31.06   31.31   31.34   31.31   31.35   31.59   31.20
      31.37   31.57   31.68   31.63   31.50   31.90   31.69   31.83
      31.97   32.08   32.06   31.88   31.95   31.72   31.59   32.32
      31.93   31.92   32.37   31.87   31.96   32.04   32.40   32.12
      31.45
  5 Jackson, Ashley D   18 Cards-KY            17:29.15   17:27.36        
      28.61   30.87   31.97   32.18   32.36   32.37   32.39   32.33
      32.54   32.53   30.86   31.63   31.92   32.07   32.01   32.01
      31.94   31.96   31.97   32.12   31.38   31.80   31.71   31.87
      31.79   31.53   31.83   31.72   31.97   31.57   31.61   31.52
      30.42
  6 Lonergan, Megan        Hoosiers-IN         17:08.11   17:38.05        
      29.43   31.70   32.12   32.04   31.78   32.09   31.72   32.15
      32.01   31.88   32.06   32.19   32.32   32.13   32.36   32.25
      32.27   32.20   31.93   32.36   32.26   32.35   32.24   32.31
      32.47   32.39   32.53   32.41   32.18   32.37   32.20   31.92
      31.43
  7 Webb, Macey            UARK-AR             17:30.00   17:42.54        
      29.87   31.86   32.45   32.50   32.13   32.26   32.35   32.15
      32.37   32.07   31.99   32.00   32.01   32.35   32.27   32.13
      32.42   32.14   32.22   32.45   32.27   32.36   32.37   32.47
      32.28   32.56   32.46   32.54   32.38   32.55   32.48   32.29
      31.54
  8 Curry, Courtney        Rockets-OH          17:51.23   17:49.18        
      29.76   32.31   32.44   32.43   32.78   32.50   32.67   32.57
      32.36   32.47   32.36   32.40   32.28   32.45   32.31   32.36
      32.37   32.13   32.34   32.38   32.43   32.62   32.82   32.51
      32.52   32.70   32.77   32.64   32.80   32.55   32.64   32.57
      31.94
  9 Keefer, Meghan         Hoosiers-IN         17:21.09   17:53.71        
      29.11   31.81   32.08   32.10   32.29   32.55   32.23   32.61
      32.59   32.62   32.76   32.84   32.56   32.61   32.46   32.84
      32.80   32.68   32.70   32.77   32.54   32.47   32.77   32.87
      32.90   32.98   32.75   33.17   32.84   32.92   33.12   33.11
      32.26
 10 Stech, Sara            Rockets-OH          17:55.00   17:55.14        
      28.78   31.71   32.17   32.36   32.26   32.22   32.38   32.30
      32.43   32.36   32.18   32.44   32.58   32.81   32.83   32.97
      33.02   33.12   32.95   33.15   33.01   33.12   33.22   33.04
      33.20   33.00   32.87   33.20   33.03   32.95   32.93   32.88
      31.67
 11 Tubbs, Lindsay         Rockets-OH          17:48.87   17:57.48        
      29.28   32.42   32.82   32.76   32.64   32.64   32.61   32.77
      32.58   32.79   32.74   32.85   32.97   32.64   32.83   32.92
      33.00   32.89   32.87   33.00   32.87   32.92   33.09   32.61
      32.60   32.83   32.69   32.71   32.71   32.87   32.75   32.79
      32.02
 12 Fuchs, Christie L   19 Hoosiers-IN         17:23.09   17:58.70        
      29.56   31.70   31.71   31.92   31.93   31.91   31.91   32.18
      32.47   32.43   32.42   32.66   32.82   32.89   33.00   32.99
      32.90   32.85   33.23   32.96   33.29   33.28   33.35   33.32
      33.25   33.29   33.24   33.34   33.15   33.18   33.18   33.78
      32.61
 13 Telljohann, Sam        Rockets-OH          17:53.76   18:02.36        
      29.84   32.34   32.72   32.98   32.80   33.18   33.07   33.02
      33.32   32.83   33.53   32.95   33.19   33.17   33.04   33.22
      33.07   33.13   33.02   32.97   32.78   32.84   32.65   32.93
      32.74   32.87   33.13   32.95   32.85   32.75   32.70   32.44
      31.34
 14 Winck, Kristy          Hoosiers-IN         17:24.09   18:04.59        
      29.69   32.22   32.57   32.44   32.91   32.55   32.78   33.12
      32.75   33.12   33.08   32.94   33.00   32.96   32.74   33.08
      32.99   32.86   33.22   33.25   33.37   33.09   32.95   33.43
      32.99   33.21   33.20   33.41   33.14   33.23   32.90   33.32
      32.08
 15 Parent, Michelle S  20 Hoosiers-IN         18:09.09   18:07.43        
      30.49   32.70   33.12   33.21   33.00   33.28   32.98   32.81
      32.77   32.91   32.71   32.73   32.75   32.77   32.63   33.05
      32.93   33.23   33.07   33.27   32.91   33.15   33.13   33.27
      33.09   33.50   33.34   33.53   33.28   33.02   33.13   33.23
      32.44
 16 Spiedenner, Jennif     Rockets-OH          18:00.00   18:13.25        
      31.79   33.17   33.34   33.38   33.10   33.26   33.14   33.16
      33.12   33.24   33.00   33.15   33.02   33.07   33.27   32.92
      33.15   33.22   33.33   33.27   33.15   33.20   33.24   33.22
      33.26   33.32   33.31   33.12   33.25   33.17   33.18   33.15
      32.58
 17 Hagen, Kelly M      22 BearCats            17:34.60   18:18.84        
      29.40   32.52   32.82   33.15   33.33   33.20   33.66   33.54
      33.53   33.52   33.36   33.75   33.44   33.49   33.58   33.66
      33.37   33.57   33.79   33.52   33.61   33.36   34.18   33.30
      33.77   33.55   33.62   33.55   33.49   33.46   33.48   33.11
      32.16
 18 Sandberg, Katy         Hoosiers-IN         18:30.09   18:20.72        
      30.67   32.74   33.11   33.30   33.18   33.22   33.10   33.17
      32.88   32.73   32.84   33.43   33.22   33.55   33.34   33.27
      33.32   33.60   34.03   33.29   34.02   34.82   33.19   33.23
      33.47   33.69   33.72   33.65   33.97   33.91   33.95   34.29
      32.82
 19 Miller, Dinah          Rockets-OH          19:00.11   18:26.05        
      29.58   31.64   32.61   32.95   33.36   33.10   33.56   33.74
      33.52   33.94   33.57   33.70   34.22   33.97   34.04   33.96
      33.92   33.58   33.95   33.83   34.16   34.01   34.15   34.03
      34.13   34.05   34.13   33.77   33.74   34.01   33.43   33.67
      32.03
 20 Smith, Tammy           BearCats                  NT   19:58.61        
      31.89   35.07   35.54   35.72   36.12   35.98   36.23   36.47
      36.68   36.57   36.80   36.93   36.53   36.46   36.35   36.77
      36.61   36.69   36.86   36.76   36.90   36.68   37.15   36.50
      36.59   37.70   37.57   35.95   36.76   36.49   36.48   36.69
      34.12
 21 Weintraub, Andrea      Hoosiers-IN         18:08.09   20:03.29        
      32.93   35.22   35.89   36.51   36.17   36.22   36.12   36.39
      36.56   36.97   36.99   36.53   36.71   36.77   36.66   36.85
      36.54   36.76   36.86   36.91   37.04   36.54   36.81   36.82
      36.99   37.00   36.79   37.00   36.74   36.84   36.37   35.99
      35.80
 22 Brunett, Lizzy         Hoosiers-IN         20:00.09   21:02.30        
      33.73   36.97   37.31   37.59   37.63   37.63   37.91   37.75
      37.69   37.83   38.28   38.01   38.46   38.55   38.56   38.40
      38.93   39.00   38.63   39.25   38.63   38.97   38.81   39.22
      39.02   38.84   39.14   38.80   39.28   38.81   38.80   38.45
      37.42
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 14:43.95        1997 Chris Thompson, Michigan                  
                15:05.87  "A"
                15:33.04  "B"
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy     23 Hoosiers-IN         15:00.49   15:14.53 "B"    
      25.41   27.68   28.07   28.38   28.34   28.05   28.30   27.92
      28.12   28.14   27.03   27.39   27.75   27.90   27.89   27.82
      28.02   28.13   28.12   27.93   27.89   27.88   27.75   28.00
      28.05   27.55   27.90   27.57   27.75   27.60   27.50   27.25
      25.45
  2 Brunfeldt, Alex T   20 Hoosiers-IN         15:13.91   15:23.43 "B"    
      25.68   27.75   28.14   28.19   28.15   28.19   28.27   28.36
      28.12   28.27   27.90   27.95   28.06   27.94   28.12   28.16
      28.36   28.07   28.18   28.14   27.99   28.24   27.86   28.06
      28.03   28.18   28.26   28.15   27.95   27.98   28.01   27.84
      26.88
  3 Buchanan, Jon       16 Pittsburgh          15:40.01   15:47.61        
      26.15   28.59   29.04   28.85   29.00   29.02   29.11   29.10
      29.24   28.91   29.04   28.95   29.05   28.90   29.04   28.94
      28.95   28.82   28.78   28.66   28.63   28.45   28.62   28.70
      28.66   28.57   28.54   28.52   28.84   28.61   28.96   28.96
      27.41
  4 Koehler, JK K       19 Hoosiers-IN         15:15.57   15:47.69        
      25.18   27.76   28.20   28.37   28.32   27.93   28.35   27.95
      28.18   28.31   27.98   28.27   28.48   28.73   29.07   29.14
      29.11   29.36   29.29   29.48   29.39   29.68   29.48   29.68
      29.92   29.61   29.70   29.24   29.44   29.44   29.30   28.24
      27.11
  5 McNeill, Ryan A     20 Hoosiers-IN         15:33.57   15:51.75        
      26.74   28.82   28.80   28.85   28.60   28.66   28.71   28.57
      28.55   28.54   28.51   28.58   28.59   28.67   28.62   28.71
      28.87   28.87   29.00   29.06   29.04   29.14   29.20   29.18
      29.51   29.46   29.44   29.52   29.55   29.69   29.49   29.30
      26.91
  6 Troxel, Steffan        Hoosiers-IN         15:50.11   15:52.16        
      27.56   29.55   29.26   29.03   29.07   29.08   28.95   29.05
      29.14   28.95   28.51   28.76   28.61   28.47   28.63   28.87
      29.20   28.69   28.62   28.93   28.64   28.81   28.82   28.90
      28.88   28.63   28.98   28.64   28.72   29.38   29.13   29.25
      28.45
  7 Sigfusson, Paul B   20 Hoosiers-IN         15:39.31   16:05.87        
      26.81   29.46   29.56   29.60   29.37   29.28   29.55   29.49
      29.16   29.16   29.10   29.32   29.34   29.27   29.31   29.59
      29.46   29.48   29.29   29.24   29.30   29.38   29.40   29.38
      29.28   29.43   29.48   29.39   29.44   29.25   29.30   29.36
      28.64
  8 Murry, Steven          Hoosiers-IN         15:53.09   16:09.25        
      27.01   28.67   29.09   29.01   28.83   28.90   28.77   29.23
      29.33   29.35   29.12   28.95   29.10   28.88   29.14   29.37
      29.56   29.59   29.57   29.58   29.63   29.95   29.79   30.24
      30.10   29.50   30.19   29.94   29.96   29.93   30.01   30.14
      28.82
  9 Ference, Norman R   19 Hoosiers-IN         16:35.42   16:14.99        
      27.77   29.54   29.41   29.69   29.55   29.47   29.61   29.48
      29.40   29.40   29.51   29.53   29.69   29.72   30.00   29.63
      29.64   29.72   29.70   29.58   29.71   29.73   29.71   29.76
      29.92   29.74   29.95   29.90   29.80   29.76   29.60   29.42
      27.95
 10 Shearer, Scott      18 Pittsburgh          16:30.01   16:21.55        
      26.76   29.98   30.18   30.73   30.48   30.52   30.61   30.54
      30.12   30.19   29.67   29.53   29.84   29.91   29.72   29.78
      29.62   29.68   29.69   29.53   29.60   29.65   29.47   29.48
      29.86   29.59   29.97   29.57   29.95   29.82   29.65   29.60
      28.26
 11 McCutcheon, Nathan  19 Pittsburgh          16:12.00   16:22.86        
      26.31   28.45   28.99   29.48   29.97   29.81   29.84   30.06
      29.94   30.01   29.93   29.93   30.07   29.76   30.01   30.10
      29.98   29.98   29.94   30.14   29.93   30.13   30.26   30.39
      30.25   30.28   30.42   30.30   30.12   29.79   30.04   29.68
      28.57
 12 Carda, Jakub           BearCats            16:05.55   16:25.34        
      26.73   29.84   30.18   30.26   30.38   30.49   30.34   30.43
      30.17   29.88   30.25   29.87   29.94   29.97   29.91   30.03
      30.12   29.82   29.81   30.12   30.30   29.84   29.82   29.92
      29.95   29.85   29.76   29.59   29.81   29.84   29.74   29.97
      28.41
 13 Smith, Tyler A      20 Cards-KY            16:50.28   16:26.85        
      26.14   29.64   30.53   30.59   30.34   30.24   30.48   30.04
      30.49   30.30   30.30   30.87   30.03   30.34   30.25   30.34
      30.30   30.49   30.31   30.26   29.40   29.27   29.88   29.74
      29.91   29.86   29.80   29.75   30.12   29.70   29.07   29.53
      28.54
 14 Lannan, Ross M      20 Pittsburgh          16:05.01   16:36.79        
      27.14   29.47   30.00   30.30   30.19   30.12   30.09   30.06
      30.06   30.09   30.38   30.48   30.27   30.44   30.60   30.54
      30.41   30.71   30.78   30.45   30.17   30.78   30.83   29.78
      30.55   30.14   30.58   30.46   30.38   30.46   30.43   30.47
      29.18
 15 Son, Michael           Hoosiers-IN         16:42.08   16:39.43        
      27.94   30.16   29.86   29.94   29.81   29.87   29.67   29.89
      29.94   29.88   29.44   29.71   30.16   30.43   30.30   30.36
      30.84   30.53   30.75   30.83   29.84   30.93   31.28   31.13
      31.22   30.79   31.07   31.29   31.51   30.92   31.22   29.79
      28.13
 16 Jackson, Steve      18 Pittsburgh          16:00.01   16:40.31        
      26.54   29.64   30.08   30.14   30.41   30.49   30.44   29.96
      30.35   30.31   30.10   30.29   30.45   30.37   30.78   30.66
      30.59   30.05   30.64   30.86   30.58   30.64   31.35   30.34
      30.79   30.59   30.92   30.79   30.76   30.98   30.59   30.02
      28.81
 17 Bell, John T        19 Cards-KY            17:05.16   16:45.37        
      27.61   30.44   30.70   30.51   30.78   30.62   30.21   29.77
      30.07   30.01   30.62   29.95   29.92   30.22   30.13   29.95
      30.14   30.14   30.41   30.08   30.28   30.26   30.62   30.62
      30.75   31.08   31.21   31.30   31.41   31.65   31.39   31.49
      31.03
 18 Lawson, Charlton L  20 Cards-KY            16:30.61   16:55.21        
      27.35   30.08   30.67   30.63   30.57   30.53   30.66   30.69
      31.10   31.23   31.03   31.41   31.58   31.19   30.75   30.94
      31.03   30.49   31.20   31.48   31.47   31.70   31.41   31.32
      30.23   30.88   30.43   29.41   30.42   30.92   30.50   29.07
      32.84
 19 Gray, Samuel T      21 Cards-KY            17:18.95   17:01.17        
      27.88   30.32   30.52   30.88   31.06   30.38   31.08   31.23
      30.99   31.54   30.74   31.02   30.74   31.22   30.34   31.17
      30.96   31.22   30.67   30.96   31.00   31.09   31.30   31.27
      31.52   31.00   31.54   31.44   31.66   31.38   32.10   31.14
      29.81
 20 King, Shawn            BearCats            16:55.99   17:27.13        
      28.20   31.29   31.75   32.78   32.87   32.40   32.53   32.41
      32.69   32.26   32.56   32.18   32.23   31.98   32.21   32.03
      31.99   32.01   32.09   31.86   31.67   31.97   31.80   31.63
      31.21   31.39   31.08   31.25   31.56   31.15   30.98   30.76
      30.36
 21 Wood, Stephen       19 BearCats            16:56.19   17:52.41        
      27.90   31.13   31.23   32.21   32.42   32.89   32.66   33.03
      32.45   33.21   32.77   32.85   32.72   32.82   33.10   33.35
      33.52   33.29   32.89   32.60   33.02   32.77   33.05   33.15
      32.85   32.79   32.49   32.81   32.77   32.49   32.06   32.00
      31.12
 22 Hewitt, Alex           BearCats            18:00.00   18:09.27        
      29.22   32.46   33.16   33.47   33.38   33.43   33.52   33.47
      33.42   33.20   33.21   32.86   33.09   33.01   33.38   33.16
      33.46   33.30   33.26   33.15   33.00   33.07   33.21   33.18
      33.28   32.77   32.86   33.17   33.18   33.08   32.98   32.78
      32.10
 23 McComas, Eric          BearCats                  NT   18:38.10        
      29.86   32.24   33.09   33.48   33.37   33.88   33.89   34.62
      34.35   33.93   34.24   34.86   34.51   34.39   34.25   34.44
      34.40   34.11   34.14   34.64   34.50   34.72   34.35   34.41
      34.41   34.35   33.74   33.42   33.71   33.75   33.61   33.85
      32.59
 24 Dowling, Albert     21 BearCats            18:35.59   19:55.08        
      32.18   36.12   36.65   36.55   36.64   36.50   36.60   36.76
      36.63   36.38   36.12   36.09   36.04   36.06   36.15   35.83
      35.93   35.95   35.63   36.44   35.67   36.58   36.40   36.67
      36.97   36.76   36.55   36.82   37.19   37.55   36.40   36.17
      34.10
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:56.87        2005 Susan Johnson, Wisconsin                   
                1:58.24  "A"
                2:01.78  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vaziri, Leila       20 Hoosiers-IN          2:04.72    2:02.98        
      28.77   31.73   31.81   30.67                                
  2 Shoust, Andrea L    18 Pittsburgh           2:04.93    2:03.80        
      29.13   31.47   31.79   31.41                                
  3 Vogel, Randi        21 BearCats             2:04.99    2:04.56        
      29.44   31.60   32.02   31.50                                
  4 Tremblay, Ashley       Rockets-OH           2:06.80    2:04.81        
      28.94   31.00   32.22   32.65                                
  5 Fulop, Mariann      21 UARK-AR              2:07.52    2:05.79        
      29.65   32.11   32.18   31.85                                
  6 Bradley, Kristen A  22 Hoosiers-IN          2:08.92    2:07.85        
      31.26   32.62   32.55   31.42                                
  7 Rosenberg, Laura    16 Pittsburgh           2:08.54    2:08.41        
      30.83   32.51   32.51   32.56                                
  8 Stech, Sara            Rockets-OH           2:08.69    2:10.04        
      31.11   32.53   32.79   33.61                                
B - Final
  9 Ernst, Susanna S    21 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.76    2:06.98        
      30.11   31.97   32.60   32.30                                
 10 Niehoff, Larissa B  20 Cards-KY             2:10.66    2:09.03        
      29.94   32.64   34.00   32.45                                
 11 de Jong, Gerdien R  20 BearCats             2:10.69    2:09.43        
      30.48   32.65   33.16   33.14                                
 12 Vaicaityte, Lina    22 BearCats             2:12.75    2:10.28        
      31.28   32.90   33.25   32.85                                
 13 Cihoski, Kristin       Hoosiers-IN          2:13.86    2:11.04        
      30.95   33.52   33.99   32.58                                
 14 Kora, Angela        21 UARK-AR              2:12.00    2:13.29        
      31.73   33.23   33.82   34.51                                
 15 Webb, Macey            UARK-AR              2:14.06    2:15.05        
      32.46   33.97   34.57   34.05                                
 16 Miteff, Amy M       19 Pittsburgh           2:12.13    2:15.48        
      31.94   33.93   34.91   34.70                                
C - Final
 17 Jonsson, Annelie       BearCats             2:14.15    2:12.18        
      30.60   33.34   34.19   34.05                                
 18 Childers, Katie        Rockets-OH           2:14.61    2:13.67        
      32.79   34.02   33.73   33.13                                
 19 Heyman, Caitlin        Hoosiers-IN          2:16.02    2:14.85        
      31.03   33.38   34.88   35.56                                
 20 Parent, Michelle S  20 Hoosiers-IN          2:16.56    2:16.21        
      31.90   34.32   35.02   34.97                                
 21 McDaries, Beth         Rockets-OH           2:19.81    2:18.70        
      32.16   35.22   35.87   35.45                                
 22 Kimmel, Dashya         UARK-AR              2:16.78    2:19.35        
      31.66   34.23   36.44   37.02                                
 23 Pass, Erica         20 BearCats             2:20.73    2:21.09        
      34.16   35.43   36.13   35.37                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:56.87        2005 Susan Johnson, Wisconsin                   
                1:58.24  "A"
                2:01.78  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN          1:59.99    2:04.72        
                      16.02   16.01   15.91   15.97   16.41   15.44
  2 Shoust, Andrea L          18 Pittsburgh           2:04.61    2:04.93        
                      15.47   15.60   16.09   16.39   16.24   16.14
  3 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats             2:05.31    2:04.99        
                      15.65   15.96   15.89   16.25   16.30   15.55
  4 Tremblay, Ashley             Rockets-OH           2:05.50    2:06.80        
                      15.73   15.79   16.27   16.55   16.74   16.38
  5 Fulop, Mariann            21 UARK-AR              2:08.81    2:07.52        
                      15.99   16.32   16.49   16.53   16.54   15.85
  6 Rosenberg, Laura          16 Pittsburgh           2:09.13    2:08.54        
      15.63   15.34   16.15   16.36   16.39   16.35   16.38   15.94
  7 Stech, Sara                  Rockets-OH           2:09.62    2:08.69        
      15.18   15.62   16.08   16.30   16.47   16.65   16.38   16.01
  8 Bradley, Kristen A        22 Hoosiers-IN          2:05.09    2:08.92        
      15.50   16.01   16.34   16.51   16.28   16.30   16.32   15.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ernst, Susanna S          21 Hoosiers-IN          2:06.75    2:09.76        
                      15.97   16.38   16.57   16.93   16.96   16.48
 10 Niehoff, Larissa B        20 Cards-KY             2:10.27    2:10.66        
                      16.20   16.73   17.15   16.97   17.07   16.13
 11 de Jong, Gerdien R        20 BearCats             2:11.08    2:10.69        
                      16.59   16.63   16.70   16.69   16.95   16.60
 12 Kora, Angela              21 UARK-AR              2:13.81    2:12.00        
      15.81   15.70   16.47   16.71   16.88   16.93   17.07   16.43
 13 Miteff, Amy M             19 Pittsburgh           2:10.95    2:12.13        
                      16.50   16.73   16.94   17.07   17.22   16.90
 14 Vaicaityte, Lina          22 BearCats             2:08.79    2:12.75        
      15.30   16.27   16.48   16.74   16.87   17.15   17.32   16.62
 15 Cihoski, Kristin             Hoosiers-IN          2:06.09    2:13.86        
      15.08   16.03   16.80   17.27   17.31   17.51   17.39   16.47
 16 Webb, Macey                  UARK-AR              2:14.00    2:14.06        
      15.36   16.38   16.73   17.05   17.10   17.37   17.14   16.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             2:12.00    2:14.15        
      15.81   16.29   16.67   17.05   16.96   17.47   17.04   16.86
 18 Childers, Katie              Rockets-OH           2:13.59    2:14.61        
      15.95   16.21   16.74   16.87   17.02   17.12   17.69   17.01
 19 Heyman, Caitlin              Hoosiers-IN          2:15.72    2:16.02        
      15.56   16.04   16.48   16.98   17.22   18.28   17.95   17.51
 20 Parent, Michelle S        20 Hoosiers-IN          2:15.07    2:16.56        
      15.80   16.42   16.72   17.09   17.23   17.54   17.94   17.82
 21 Kimmel, Dashya               UARK-AR              2:22.30    2:16.78        
      15.71   16.57   16.93   17.34   16.98   17.46   18.16   17.63
 22 McDaries, Beth               Rockets-OH           2:18.00    2:19.81        
      15.59   16.90   17.54   17.74   17.76   18.09   18.31   17.88
 23 Pass, Erica               20 BearCats             2:23.50    2:20.73        
      16.30   17.35   18.04   18.09   18.01   18.08   17.83   17.03
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:42.80        1997 Buyokunos, Michigan                        
                1:44.02  "A"
                1:47.14  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mates, Bjorn           BearCats             1:49.12    1:48.22        
      25.23   26.91   27.85   28.23                                
  2 Teudean, Andrei V   21 Cards-KY             1:53.88    1:49.72        
      25.78   27.87   28.13   27.94                                
  3 Jones, Mike D       22 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.23    1:51.03        
      25.86   27.68   28.62   28.87                                
  4 Pinkston, Chris T   19 Cards-KY             1:52.35    1:52.87        
      26.76   28.38   28.90   28.83                                
  5 Leath, Jeff K       19 Pittsburgh           1:47.92    1:53.52        
      25.96   28.01   29.27   30.28                                
  6 Hesen, Ben E        19 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.98    1:55.00        
      25.05   28.66   30.27   31.02                                
  7 Buchanan, Jon       16 Pittsburgh           1:55.98    1:55.85        
      26.91   29.06   30.22   29.66                                
  8 Howard, Chris       16 Pittsburgh           1:56.53    1:57.55        
      28.08   29.34   30.22   29.91                                
B - Final
  9 Bayata, Enrique        Unattached           1:56.93    1:51.98        
      26.07   27.75   28.84   29.32                                
 10 Lannan, Ross M      20 Pittsburgh           1:58.95    1:55.22        
      26.03   28.77   30.38   30.04                                
 11 Wood, Jeff             Hoosiers-IN          1:58.15    1:56.54        
      27.88   30.27   28.99   29.40                                
 12 White, Chad A       21 Pittsburgh           1:57.35    1:56.66        
      26.99   28.97   30.55   30.15                                
 13 Augustus, Paul A    20 Cards-KY             1:56.88    1:57.49        
      26.90   30.03   30.55   30.01                                
 14 Goldberg, Dan       20 BearCats             1:59.24    1:58.63        
      28.41   30.09   30.45   29.68                                
 15 Jackson, Steve      18 Pittsburgh           1:58.20    2:00.07        
      27.66   30.72   30.71   30.98                                
 16 Anderson, David     18 Pittsburgh           2:01.30    2:05.53        
      29.06   31.39   32.79   32.29                                
C - Final
 17 Czapla, Zach           BearCats             2:02.33    2:01.33        
      28.51   31.16   31.52   30.14                                
 18 Talma, Mark R          BearCats             2:04.09    2:02.49        
      28.96   30.85   31.65   31.03                                
 19 Burkey, Andrew      17 Pittsburgh           2:07.02    2:02.63        
      27.03   30.40   31.95   33.25                                
 20 Kaemmerlen, Jeff       BearCats             2:05.21    2:02.88        
      29.15   31.28   31.29   31.16                                
 21 Richardson-Rossbac     Hoosiers-IN          2:07.90    2:07.40        
      29.37   31.72   33.04   33.27                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:42.80        1997 Buyokunos, Michigan                        
                1:44.02  "A"
                1:47.14  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leath, Jeff K             19 Pittsburgh           1:50.70    1:47.92        
      25.16   27.32   27.60   27.84                                
  2 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats             1:49.23    1:49.12        
                      13.77   14.04   14.16   13.93   14.25   13.52
  3 Jones, Mike D             22 Hoosiers-IN          1:46.47    1:52.23        
      26.48   28.26   28.78   28.71                                
  4 Pinkston, Chris T         19 Cards-KY             1:54.15    1:52.35        
      26.36   27.63   28.86   29.50                                
  5 Teudean, Andrei V         21 Cards-KY             1:53.35    1:53.88        
                      14.17   14.42   14.68   14.63   14.81   14.50
  6 Hesen, Ben E              19 Hoosiers-IN          1:48.32    1:54.98        
      26.64   29.15   29.68   29.51                                
  7 Buchanan, Jon             16 Pittsburgh           1:52.01    1:55.98        
                      14.44   14.82   14.55   15.13   15.22   14.49
  8 Howard, Chris             16 Pittsburgh           1:57.50    1:56.53        
      28.16   29.35   29.90   29.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Augustus, Paul A          20 Cards-KY             2:00.15    1:56.88        
      27.80   29.79   30.34   28.95                                
 10 Bayata, Enrique              Unattached           1:53.05    1:56.93        
      28.14   29.97   30.08   28.74                                
 11 White, Chad A             21 Pittsburgh           1:56.50    1:57.35        
                      14.41   14.90   15.20   15.29   15.32   14.62
 12 Wood, Jeff                   Hoosiers-IN          1:55.79    1:58.15        
      27.14   29.58   30.67   30.76                                
 13 Jackson, Steve            18 Pittsburgh           1:58.01    1:58.20        
      27.35   29.65   30.70   30.50                                
 14 Lannan, Ross M            20 Pittsburgh           1:56.68    1:58.95        
      27.63   29.82   31.37   30.13                                
 15 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats             1:52.09    1:59.24        
      28.18   30.07   30.75   30.24                                
 16 Anderson, David           18 Pittsburgh           1:58.60    2:01.30        
      28.63   30.55   31.12   31.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Czapla, Zach                 BearCats             2:01.91    2:02.33        
                      15.00   15.48   16.05   15.99   15.92   15.23
 18 Jensen, Matt R            20 Hoosiers-IN          1:50.48    2:02.71        
      28.15   30.92   32.12   31.52                                
 19 Talma, Mark R                BearCats             2:05.98    2:04.09        
                      15.47   15.86   15.96   16.26   15.97   15.87
 20 Kaemmerlen, Jeff             BearCats             2:05.00    2:05.21        
      29.23   32.27   32.15   31.56                                
 21 Burkey, Andrew            17 Pittsburgh           1:59.99    2:07.02        
      28.28   32.06   33.75   32.93                                
 22 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav     Hoosiers-IN          2:05.09    2:07.90        
      29.29   31.57   32.68   34.36                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 48.80        2005 Lindsay Smith, Michigan                      
                49.49  "A"
                50.97  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lofstedt, Annica    23 Hoosiers-IN            51.43      50.13 "B"    
      24.14   25.99                                                
  2 Brown, Kristin E    20 Pittsburgh             51.13      51.03        
      24.75   26.28                                                
  3 Jackson, Summer        UARK-AR                52.28      51.60        
      24.97   26.63                                                
  4 Greyling, Melanie   20 Cards-KY               51.67      52.05        
      25.05   27.00                                                
  5 Vaziri, Leila       20 Hoosiers-IN            52.03      52.13        
      25.49   26.64                                                
  6 Vanwinkle, Leslie   18 Cards-KY               51.89      52.16        
      24.95   27.21                                                
  7 Wallace, Jordan     19 Pittsburgh             52.21      52.21        
      25.18   27.03                                                
  8 Redcay, Kelly J     18 Pittsburgh             52.44      52.42        
      24.93   27.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Safritt, Stacie     17 Pittsburgh             52.51      51.99        
      25.20   26.79                                                
 10 de Jong, Gerdien R  20 BearCats               52.69      52.55        
      25.22   27.33                                                
 11 Hinkleman, Elizabe     Rockets-OH             53.48      53.22        
      25.69   27.53                                                
 12 Brasier, Karen L    20 BearCats               53.83      53.40        
      25.62   27.78                                                
 13 Henning, Brie          Rockets-OH             53.13      53.54        
      26.00   27.54                                                
 13 O'Hara, Kelly       18 Pittsburgh             53.77      53.54        
      25.43   28.11                                                
 15 Wilson, Katherine   19 Cards-KY               53.77      53.75        
      26.03   27.72                                                
 16 Seiffert, Ruth      16 Pittsburgh             53.75      54.25        
      26.32   27.93                                                
C - Final
 17 Wentworth, Clariss  20 Hoosiers-IN            53.89      52.27        
      25.51   26.76                                                
 18 Vogel, Randi        21 BearCats               54.32      53.61        
      26.26   27.35                                                
 19 Kay, Allison           Hoosiers-IN            54.41      53.81        
      25.74   28.07                                                
 20 Barr, Shannon       16 Pittsburgh             54.64      54.36        
      26.08   28.28                                                
 21 Rabe, Emily E       21 Cards-KY               54.08      54.37        
      25.72   28.65                                                
 22 Clark, Rebecca D    19 Cards-KY               54.03      54.83        
      26.25   28.58                                                
 23 Stevens, Brittany   17 Pittsburgh             54.43      55.24        
      26.02   29.22                                                
 24 Colgin, Doherty D   21 Hoosiers-IN            54.39      56.05        
      27.00   29.05                                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 48.80        2005 Lindsay Smith, Michigan                      
                49.49  "A"
                50.97  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin E          20 Pittsburgh             50.80      51.13        
                      13.34   12.96                                
  2 Lofstedt, Annica          23 Hoosiers-IN            50.80      51.43        
                      13.25   12.99                                
  3 Greyling, Melanie         20 Cards-KY               52.68      51.67        
                      13.49   13.44                                
  4 Vanwinkle, Leslie M       18 Cards-KY               52.02      51.89        
                      13.56   13.13                                
  5 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN            51.09      52.03        
                      13.65   13.30                                
  6 Wallace, Jordan           19 Pittsburgh             53.11      52.21        
                      13.84   13.54                                
  7 Jackson, Summer              UARK-AR                52.20      52.28        
                      13.45   13.11                                
  8 Redcay, Kelly J           18 Pittsburgh             52.14      52.44        
                      13.69   13.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Safritt, Stacie           17 Pittsburgh             51.95      52.51        
                      13.77   13.69                                
 10 de Jong, Gerdien R        20 BearCats               51.49      52.69        
                      13.67   13.64                                
 11 Schimenti, Jenny M        18 Cards-KY               53.67      52.91        
                      13.68   13.63                                
 12 Henning, Brie                Rockets-OH             52.41      53.13        
                      13.94   13.96                                
 13 Smith, Elizabeth L        19 Cards-KY               53.17      53.14        
                      13.90   13.70                                
 14 Hinkleman, Elizabeth         Rockets-OH             53.19      53.48        
                      14.15   13.85                                
 15 Seiffert, Ruth            16 Pittsburgh             54.25      53.75        
                      13.89   13.71                                
 16 O'Hara, Kelly             18 Pittsburgh             52.99     J53.77        
                      14.40   13.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Katherine C       19 Cards-KY               55.29     J53.77        
                      14.05   13.58                                
 18 Brasier, Karen L          20 BearCats               52.19      53.83        
                      14.05   13.93                                
 19 Wentworth, Clarissa       20 Hoosiers-IN            52.18      53.89        
                      14.11   13.52                                
 20 Clark, Rebecca D          19 Cards-KY               55.15      54.03        
                      13.91   14.11                                
 21 Rabe, Emily E             21 Cards-KY               55.64      54.08        
                      14.43   13.96                                
 22 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats               51.99      54.18        
                      14.18   13.66                                
 23 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats               53.92      54.32        
                      14.27   13.81                                
 24 Colgin, Doherty D         21 Hoosiers-IN            53.56      54.39        
                      14.28   13.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kay, Allison                 Hoosiers-IN            51.39      54.41        
                      14.35   13.99                                
 26 Stevens, Brittany         17 Pittsburgh             54.90      54.43        
                      14.42   14.27                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Barr, Shannon             16 Pittsburgh             54.31      54.64        
                      14.21   14.26                                
 28 Densmore, Margaret M      21 Cards-KY               57.93      54.68        
      27.62           27.06                                        
 29 Silver, Tifanie           18 UARK-AR                54.40      54.78        
                      14.51   14.01                                
 30 Vaicaityte, Lina          22 BearCats               53.63      54.82        
                      14.17   13.86                                
 31 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats               55.37      54.96        
                      14.56   14.04                                
 32 Telljohann, Sam              Rockets-OH             55.50      55.31        
                      14.25   14.01                                
 33 Hazelton, Shannon            Rockets-OH             54.89      55.38        
                      14.52   14.48                                
 34 Criner, Kristin E         20 Pittsburgh             54.50      55.43        
                      14.60   14.50                                
 35 Sullivan, Colleen         18 Pittsburgh             55.55      55.55        
                      14.51   14.56                                
 36 Niehoff, Larissa B        20 Cards-KY               55.24      55.81        
                      14.62   14.37                                
 37 Decelle, Kendra           16 Pittsburgh             56.26      55.97        
                      14.45   14.98                                
 38 Dominique, Brittany          Rockets-OH             54.79      56.01        
                      14.93   14.53                                
 39 Smith, Lindsey            21 BearCats               56.79      56.56        
      28.18           28.38                                        
 40 Wagner, Sarah             18 Pittsburgh             55.88      56.59        
                      14.62   14.81                                
 41 Rich, Amanda              16 Pittsburgh             56.75      56.61        
                      14.90   15.10                                
 42 Sandberg, Katy               Hoosiers-IN            57.09      57.31        
      28.90           28.41                                        
 43 McDaries, Beth               Rockets-OH             57.00      57.50        
      31.47           26.03                                        
 44 Keefer, Meghan               Hoosiers-IN            55.09      57.52        
                      15.19   15.02                                
 45 Miller, Dinah                Rockets-OH             58.10      57.60        
      28.18           29.42                                        
 46 Wyman, Stephanie             Hoosiers-IN            57.42      57.62        
      29.32           28.30                                        
 47 Mitsch, Katie                Hoosiers-IN            56.09      57.71        
                      15.19   15.26                                
 48 Curry, Courtney              Rockets-OH             58.00      58.01        
      30.72           27.29                                        
 49 Weeks, Stephanie E           Hoosiers-IN          1:05.10      58.28        
      27.62           30.66                                        
 50 Smith, Tammy                 BearCats               59.71      59.76        
      28.63           31.13                                        
 51 Cole, Baillie B           18 Hoosiers-IN          1:00.06    1:00.93        
      29.32           31.61                                        
 52 de Bruin, Dominique       21 BearCats               59.90    1:01.11        
      28.90           32.21                                        
 53 Weintraub, Andrea            Hoosiers-IN            56.19    1:03.84        
                      16.64   16.31                                
 54 Griffin, Alison              BearCats             1:05.29    1:04.26        
      30.72           33.54                                        
 55 Brunett, Lizzy               Hoosiers-IN            59.09    1:05.56        
      31.47           34.09                                        
 56 Dorl, Cassie                 BearCats             1:07.24    1:06.71        
      31.59           35.12                                        
 56 Jones, Sarah                 Hoosiers-IN            58.10    1:06.71        
      31.59           35.12                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 43.05        2002 Eugene Botes, Penn State                     
                43.53  "A"
                44.65  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick, Todd W     20 Hoosiers-IN            45.57      44.40 "B"    
      21.08   23.32                                                
  2 Houchin, Lee A      21 Hoosiers-IN            45.96      45.96        
      22.18   23.78                                                
  3 Miller, Jason T     20 Pittsburgh             46.39      45.99        
      22.02   23.97                                                
  4 Kleiner, Marcel     22 BearCats               45.53      46.02        
      22.35   23.67                                                
  5 Maley, Matt J       21 Cards-KY               45.99      46.32        
      22.60   23.72                                                
  6 Washington, Darryl  21 Pittsburgh             46.56      46.45        
      22.34   24.11                                                
  7 Bird, Thomas R      20 Pittsburgh             46.44      46.68        
      22.29   24.39                                                
  8 Gustavsson, David   23 BearCats               46.45      46.87        
      22.57   24.30                                                
B - Final
  9 Yearwood, Ryan      22 BearCats               46.92      46.65        
      22.08   24.57                                                
 10 Mansfield, Patrick  16 Pittsburgh             46.77      46.85        
      22.25   24.60                                                
 11 Farnham, Jon E      22 Cards-KY               46.88      47.37        
      22.68   24.69                                                
 12 McCutcheon, Nathan  19 Pittsburgh             47.65      47.42        
      22.95   24.47                                                
 13 Millard, Ryan B     21 Hoosiers-IN            47.89      47.59        
      22.83   24.76                                                
 14 Bernardi, Michael   20 Pittsburgh             47.98      48.91        
      23.03   25.88                                                
 15 Hesen, Ben E        19 Hoosiers-IN            47.99      49.54        
      23.22   26.32                                                
 16 Mates, Bjorn           BearCats               47.95      51.16        
      24.43   26.73                                                
C - Final
 17 Walkotten, Nick     19 Hoosiers-IN            48.08      46.52        
      22.28   24.24                                                
 18 Sigfusson, Paul B   20 Hoosiers-IN            48.00      47.25        
      22.85   24.40                                                
 19 Clavier, Thomas P   23 Hoosiers-IN            48.00      48.10        
      22.90   25.20                                                
 20 Kyrejko, Andy       16 Pittsburgh             48.40      48.33        
      23.45   24.88                                                
 21 Wood, Stephen       19 BearCats               48.42      48.43        
      23.06   25.37                                                
 22 Lowrance, Steven S  18 Cards-KY               48.62      48.76        
      23.61   25.15                                                
 23 Lindauer, Chris K   20 Cards-KY               48.64      48.79        
      23.70   25.09                                                
 24 Bayata, Enrique        Unattached             48.43      52.10        
      24.57   27.53                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 43.05        2002 Eugene Botes, Penn State                     
                43.53  "A"
                44.65  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kleiner, Marcel           22 BearCats               44.69      45.53        
                      12.02   11.43                                
  2 Patrick, Todd W           20 Hoosiers-IN            44.80      45.57        
                      11.79   11.70                                
  3 Houchin, Lee A            21 Hoosiers-IN            44.18      45.96        
                      12.05   11.59                                
  4 Maley, Matt J             21 Cards-KY               46.93      45.99        
                      12.07   12.15                                
  5 Miller, Jason T           20 Pittsburgh             45.89      46.39        
                      12.21   12.01                                
  6 Bird, Thomas R            20 Pittsburgh             45.63      46.44        
                      12.10   11.92                                
  7 Gustavsson, David H       23 BearCats               45.01      46.45        
                      11.93   11.81                                
  8 Washington, Darryl L      21 Pittsburgh             45.05      46.56        
                      12.26   12.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mansfield, Patrick        16 Pittsburgh             47.26      46.77        
                      12.22   12.06                                
 10 Farnham, Jon E            22 Cards-KY               47.76      46.88        
                      12.38   11.84                                
 11 Yearwood, Ryan            22 BearCats               44.67      46.92        
                      12.31   11.96                                
 12 McCutcheon, Nathan A      19 Pittsburgh             47.51      47.65        
                      12.42   12.49                                
 13 Millard, Ryan B           21 Hoosiers-IN            47.02      47.89        
                      12.57   12.29                                
 14 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats               47.84      47.95        
                      12.38   12.14                                
 15 Bernardi, Michael L       20 Pittsburgh             47.71      47.98        
                      12.74   12.28                                
 16 Hesen, Ben E              19 Hoosiers-IN            45.86      47.99        
                      12.65   12.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clavier, Thomas P         23 Hoosiers-IN            46.62      48.00        
                      12.54   12.72                                
 17 Sigfusson, Paul B         20 Hoosiers-IN            47.39      48.00        
                      12.51   12.45                                
 19 Walkotten, Nick           19 Hoosiers-IN            46.69      48.08        
                      12.54   12.42                                
 20 Kyrejko, Andy             16 Pittsburgh             48.36      48.40        
                      12.57   12.49                                
 21 Wood, Stephen             19 BearCats               47.77      48.42        
                      12.80   12.33                                
 22 Bayata, Enrique              Unattached             47.50      48.43        
                      12.52   12.49                                
 23 Lowrance, Steven S        18 Cards-KY               51.09      48.62        
                      12.68   12.41                                
 24 Lindauer, Chris K         20 Cards-KY               47.89      48.64        
                      12.71   12.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sheaff, Andrew            19 Pittsburgh             48.00      48.86        
                      12.85   13.10                                
 26 Mason, Anthony L          18 Cards-KY               50.66      49.02        
                      12.69   12.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Conklyn, B.J.             16 Pittsburgh             51.37      49.07        
                      13.07   12.63                                
 28 Trapp, Ian J              18 Cards-KY               51.19      49.14        
                      13.14   12.71                                
 29 Kaemmerlen, Jeff             BearCats               49.43      49.21        
                      12.71   12.59                                
 30 Czapla, Zach                 BearCats               50.74      49.23        
                      12.99   12.27                                
 31 Horne, Gaelen R           19 Cards-KY               50.21      49.71        
                      12.87   12.98                                
 32 Marshall, Steve R         21 BearCats               49.40      49.88        
                      13.13   12.87                                
 33 Leath, Jeff K             19 Pittsburgh             46.96      50.03        
                      13.44   13.04                                
 34 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats               47.81      50.23        
                      13.07   12.86                                
 35 Talma, Mark R                BearCats               52.63      50.30        
                      13.12   12.54                                
 36 Nevarez, Sergio           22 BearCats               47.78      50.34        
                      13.19   13.14                                
 37 Shearer, Scott            18 Pittsburgh             50.86      50.38        
                      13.11   13.08                                
 38 Burkey, Andrew            17 Pittsburgh             48.64      51.19        
                      13.60   13.23                                
 39 McComas, Eric                BearCats               50.94      51.92        
                      13.66   13.48                                
 40 White, Logan                 BearCats               54.32      52.89        
                      14.00   13.64                                
 41 O'Neal, Matt                 Hoosiers-IN            52.09      52.91        
                      14.16   13.43                                
 42 Hewitt, Alex                 BearCats               53.23      53.08        
                      13.86   13.52                                
 43 Celik, Aaron M            20 BearCats               53.28      53.71        
                      14.17   13.83                                
 44 Dowling, Albert           21 BearCats               51.90      55.04        
                      14.29   14.09                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:12.16        2001 Corrie L. Clark, Penn State                
                2:13.65  "A"
                2:18.27  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meng, Heather M     21 Cards-KY             2:22.29    2:19.54        
      31.73   34.92   36.31   36.58                                
  2 Bradley, Kristen A  22 Hoosiers-IN          2:23.15    2:20.16        
      32.56   35.83   36.10   35.67                                
  3 Stockwell, Sarah       Hoosiers-IN          2:22.49    2:21.13        
      32.40   36.24   36.53   35.96                                
  4 Vanwinkle, Leslie   18 Cards-KY             2:21.85    2:21.20        
      32.58   35.93   36.63   36.06                                
  5 Heidloff, Jesika       UARK-AR              2:23.45    2:23.30        
      31.33   35.99   37.24   38.74                                
  6 Leite, Karla        16 Pittsburgh           2:23.51    2:24.29        
      32.94   36.31   37.31   37.73                                
  7 Nyysti, Johanna     21 Cards-KY             2:23.60    2:26.61        
      32.17   36.55   38.60   39.29                                
  8 Winck, Kristy          Hoosiers-IN          2:22.91    2:27.76        
      33.49   36.99   38.59   38.69                                
B - Final
  9 Cooper, Abby           Hoosiers-IN          2:25.03    2:22.19        
      32.54   36.62   36.41   36.62                                
 10 Jonsson, Annelie       BearCats             2:25.43    2:23.44        
      33.41   35.84   37.37   36.82                                
 11 Engs, Elizabeth        UARK-AR              2:26.74    2:25.50        
      32.77   36.50   37.61   38.62                                
 12 Smith, Elizabeth L  19 Cards-KY             2:27.87    2:25.80        
      32.99   37.06   38.05   37.70                                
 13 Degenstein, Ann     21 BearCats             2:27.58    2:26.52        
      34.06   37.24   37.31   37.91                                
 14 Miller, M E            Hoosiers-IN          2:28.27    2:26.98        
      33.65   37.08   37.97   38.28                                
 15 Mitchell, Abbey        Hoosiers-IN          2:27.54    2:27.17        
      32.84   37.15   38.10   39.08                                
 16 Gamelier, Kylie        Rockets-OH           2:28.02    2:27.66        
      33.20   38.11   37.94   38.41                                
C - Final
 17 Ernst, Susanna S    21 Hoosiers-IN          2:31.65    2:26.72        
      33.38   37.46   37.98   37.90                                
 18 Seiffert, Ruth      16 Pittsburgh           2:28.68    2:27.17        
      34.06   37.57   38.05   37.49                                
 19 Breen, Amanda          Rockets-OH           2:28.99    2:27.43        
      33.78   37.42   38.33   37.90                                
 20 Salerno, Christa       Rockets-OH           2:31.91    2:28.46        
      34.04   37.80   38.29   38.33                                
 21 Rodriguez, Erika    15 Pittsburgh           2:30.06    2:28.70        
      33.93   38.14   38.06   38.57                                
 22 Strange, Lonnie        UARK-AR              2:29.92    2:29.62        
      34.39   37.63   38.43   39.17                                
 23 Morris, Kelly          Hoosiers-IN          2:31.29    2:29.69        
      33.86   37.93   38.72   39.18                                
 24 Wyatt, Stephanie A  21 Cards-KY             2:32.34    2:32.57        
      34.48   38.50   39.30   40.29                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:12.16        2001 Corrie L. Clark, Penn State                
                2:13.65  "A"
                2:18.27  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanwinkle, Leslie M       18 Cards-KY             2:25.09    2:21.85        
      32.93   36.12   36.94   35.86                                
  2 Meng, Heather M           21 Cards-KY             2:21.35    2:22.29        
      15.36   16.70   17.46   18.22   18.50   18.48   18.82   18.75
  3 Stockwell, Sarah             Hoosiers-IN          2:21.70    2:22.49        
      32.81   36.76   36.67   36.25                                
  4 Winck, Kristy                Hoosiers-IN          2:20.74    2:22.91        
      32.81   36.11   36.77   37.22                                
  5 Bradley, Kristen A        22 Hoosiers-IN          2:20.96    2:23.15        
      33.37   36.40   37.43   35.95                                
  6 Heidloff, Jesika             UARK-AR              2:22.55    2:23.45        
      31.36   35.86   37.42   38.81                                
  7 Leite, Karla              16 Pittsburgh           2:23.63    2:23.51        
      33.16   35.98   36.82   37.55                                
  8 Nyysti, Johanna           21 Cards-KY             2:24.13    2:23.60        
      15.23   17.05   17.73   18.17   18.90   18.71   18.95   18.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper, Abby                 Hoosiers-IN          2:22.37    2:25.03        
      15.36   17.99   18.10   18.48   18.55   18.55   18.98   19.02
 10 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             2:21.69    2:25.43        
      32.85   36.97   38.29   37.32                                
 11 Engs, Elizabeth              UARK-AR              2:26.26    2:26.74        
      33.86   37.26   37.42   38.20                                
 12 Mitchell, Abbey              Hoosiers-IN          2:25.69    2:27.54        
      15.15   18.03   18.62   18.79   19.04   19.23   19.64   19.04
 13 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats             2:24.59    2:27.58        
      34.42   37.60   37.58   37.98                                
 14 Smith, Elizabeth L        19 Cards-KY             2:26.33    2:27.87        
      15.54   18.61   19.06   19.29   18.61   19.16   18.66   18.94
 15 Gamelier, Kylie              Rockets-OH           2:26.06    2:28.02        
      33.42   37.41   38.28   38.91                                
 16 Miller, M E                  Hoosiers-IN          2:24.88    2:28.27        
      33.74   37.48   38.34   38.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seiffert, Ruth            16 Pittsburgh           2:25.17    2:28.68        
      34.08   37.50   38.26   38.84                                
 18 Breen, Amanda                Rockets-OH           2:25.05    2:28.99        
      15.96   17.96   18.78   18.69   19.46   19.30   19.57   19.27
 19 Strange, Lonnie              UARK-AR              2:31.76    2:29.92        
      16.10   18.74   19.08   19.20   19.25   19.18   19.32   19.05
 20 Rodriguez, Erika          15 Pittsburgh           2:28.87    2:30.06        
      34.09   37.72   38.73   39.52                                
 21 Morris, Kelly                Hoosiers-IN          2:29.80    2:31.29        
      15.43   18.84   18.85   19.53   19.16   19.75   19.64   20.09
 22 Ernst, Susanna S          21 Hoosiers-IN          2:27.09    2:31.65        
      34.84   38.41   39.20   39.20                                
 23 Salerno, Christa             Rockets-OH           2:27.77    2:31.91        
      15.87   18.74   19.48   19.35   19.63   19.74   19.94   19.16
 24 Wyatt, Stephanie A        21 Cards-KY             2:33.55    2:32.34        
      16.26   18.04   18.88   19.40   19.66   19.91   20.25   19.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nasakaitis, Samantha      18 Pittsburgh           2:30.83   J2:32.65        
      16.17   18.23   19.07   19.36   19.72   20.05   20.25   19.80
 26 Pass, Erica               20 BearCats             2:27.10   J2:32.65        
      35.82   38.94   39.33   38.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hagen, Kelly M            22 BearCats             2:29.24    2:36.74        
      35.04   39.65   40.91   41.14                                
 28 Genett, Amanda M          18 Cards-KY             2:38.09    2:37.99        
      16.09   18.95   19.10   19.77   20.50   20.84   21.39   21.35
 29 Parker, Jennifer             Rockets-OH           2:39.32    2:41.18        
      16.78   19.38   19.94   20.12   21.02   21.49   21.12   21.33
 30 Martinez, Nikki              BearCats             2:39.19    2:43.54        
      16.72   20.05   20.43   21.16   20.81   21.52   21.40   21.45
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:56.56        2002 Jeff Hackler, Minnesota                    
                1:56.55  "A"
                2:00.87  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Preda, Vali         20 Cards-KY             2:06.98    2:00.59 "B"    
      27.07   30.69   31.26   31.57                                
  2 Swander, Kevin A    21 Hoosiers-IN          2:05.31    2:03.09        
      27.39   31.82   32.28   31.60                                
  3 Miller, AJ             Hoosiers-IN          2:07.37    2:06.26        
      29.02   31.81   32.66   32.77                                
  4 Montgomery, Dave F  20 Pittsburgh           2:06.54    2:06.83        
      28.51   32.25   32.27   33.80                                
  5 Baldwin, Hank A     21 Hoosiers-IN          2:07.54    2:07.79        
      28.83   32.68   33.27   33.01                                
  6 Barnes, Warren      19 Pittsburgh           2:07.54    2:08.31        
      28.45   31.68   33.22   34.96                                
  7 Marshall, Steve R   21 BearCats             2:09.39    2:08.86        
      29.06   32.91   33.24   33.65                                
  8 Haley, Alec W       20 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.07    2:09.52        
      29.62   33.15   33.55   33.20                                
B - Final
  9 Hehn, Ronnie L      19 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.98    2:07.85        
      29.32   33.38   32.52   32.63                                
 10 Tameris, Heath         Hoosiers-IN          2:15.41    2:08.40        
      29.69   32.54   33.04   33.13                                
 11 Carda, Jakub           BearCats             2:10.89    2:11.27        
      30.76   33.29   33.44   33.78                                
 12 Willison, Stuart       Unattached           2:14.46    2:11.30        
      30.08   33.53   33.31   34.38                                
 13 Martin, Jared       18 Pittsburgh           2:13.30    2:13.21        
      30.27   34.18   33.91   34.85                                
 14 Peterfish, Justin      Hoosiers-IN          2:15.97    2:13.32        
      30.09   33.75   34.85   34.63                                
 15 Mason, Anthony L    18 Cards-KY             2:15.56    2:15.20        
      29.94   33.83   35.25   36.18                                
 16 Millard, Ryan B     21 Hoosiers-IN          2:17.55    2:18.90        
      31.09   35.07   35.99   36.75                                
C - Final
 17 Lindauer, Chris K   20 Cards-KY             2:19.91    2:16.00        
      29.66   33.69   36.41   36.24                                
 18 Talma, Mark R          BearCats             2:21.14    2:18.89        
      30.60   35.57   36.78   35.94                                
 19 Martin, Reed R      19 Hoosiers-IN          2:21.22    2:20.22        
      31.34   35.90   36.86   36.12                                
 20 Celik, Aaron M      20 BearCats             2:22.80    2:22.66        
      31.87   36.44   37.45   36.90                                
 21 Jacobs, Clay C      21 Cards-KY             2:20.48    2:23.10        
      30.78   35.61   37.89   38.82                                
 22 White, Logan           BearCats             2:20.98    2:23.38        
      32.18   35.90   37.94   37.36                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:56.56        2002 Jeff Hackler, Minnesota                    
                1:56.55  "A"
                2:00.87  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swander, Kevin A          21 Hoosiers-IN          1:56.16    2:05.31        
      29.20   34.02   30.99   31.10                                
  2 Montgomery, Dave F        20 Pittsburgh           2:15.05    2:06.54        
      29.08   32.69   32.32   32.45                                
  3 Preda, Vali               20 Cards-KY             2:03.58    2:06.98        
      28.00   32.89   33.00   33.09                                
  4 Miller, AJ                   Hoosiers-IN          2:04.09    2:07.37        
      28.88   32.51   32.97   33.01                                
  5 Barnes, Warren            19 Pittsburgh           2:05.22    2:07.54        
      28.66   32.78   32.53   33.57                                
  5 Baldwin, Hank A           21 Hoosiers-IN          2:02.49    2:07.54        
      28.62   32.85   32.85   33.22                                
  7 Haley, Alec W             20 Hoosiers-IN          2:02.48    2:09.07        
      29.46   33.26   33.61   32.74                                
  8 Marshall, Steve R         21 BearCats             2:06.76    2:09.39        
      30.17   33.61   32.59   33.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hehn, Ronnie L            19 Hoosiers-IN          2:02.59    2:09.98        
      29.48   33.39   33.30   33.81                                
 10 Carda, Jakub                 BearCats             2:09.77    2:10.89        
      30.51   33.23   33.36   33.79                                
 11 Martin, Jared             18 Pittsburgh           2:15.10    2:13.30        
      30.26   33.90   34.04   35.10                                
 12 Willison, Stuart             Unattached           2:12.50    2:14.46        
      30.38   34.81   34.38   34.89                                
 13 Tameris, Heath               Hoosiers-IN          2:02.09    2:15.41        
      30.01   34.77   35.01   35.62                                
 14 Mason, Anthony L          18 Cards-KY             2:21.93    2:15.56        
      30.48   34.11   35.10   35.87                                
 15 Peterfish, Justin            Hoosiers-IN          2:11.55    2:15.97        
      30.48   34.65   35.05   35.79                                
 16 Millard, Ryan B           21 Hoosiers-IN          2:17.09    2:17.55        
      30.45   34.81   35.82   36.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindauer, Chris K         20 Cards-KY             2:12.05    2:19.91        
      30.21   34.95   36.80   37.95                                
 18 Jacobs, Clay C            21 Cards-KY             2:16.02    2:20.48        
      30.47   34.94   36.99   38.08                                
 19 White, Logan                 BearCats             2:22.71    2:20.98        
      32.13   35.94   36.27   36.64                                
 20 Talma, Mark R                BearCats             2:21.31    2:21.14        
      31.06   36.67   36.91   36.50                                
 21 Martin, Reed R            19 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.61    2:21.22        
      31.22   35.02   37.56   37.42                                
 22 Celik, Aaron M            20 BearCats             2:17.00    2:22.80        
      31.47   35.92   37.49   37.92                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:58.65        2005 Amberle Biedermann, Penn State             
                1:58.11  "A"
                2:01.65  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Degenstein, Ann     21 BearCats             2:03.85    2:02.35        
      28.23   31.07   31.44   31.61                                
  2 Kay, Allison           Hoosiers-IN          2:06.23    2:02.90        
      27.40   30.83   32.19   32.48                                
  3 Brasier, Karen L    20 BearCats             2:05.88    2:04.39        
      27.54   31.15   32.12   33.58                                
  4 Miller, Abby C      18 Cards-KY             2:05.73    2:04.81        
      28.47   31.84   32.21   32.29                                
  5 Miteff, Amy M       19 Pittsburgh           2:05.42    2:06.76        
      27.78   32.23   32.84   33.91                                
  6 Schimenti, Jenny M  18 Cards-KY             2:08.37    2:07.00        
      28.95   32.17   32.63   33.25                                
  7 Manard, Makenzie       Rockets-OH           2:06.23    2:07.64        
      28.42   31.72   33.57   33.93                                
  8 Fuchs, Christie L   19 Hoosiers-IN          2:06.45    2:07.65        
      28.84   32.12   32.82   33.87                                
B - Final
  9 Wentworth, Clariss  20 Hoosiers-IN          2:11.71    2:08.69        
      28.06   33.21   33.97   33.45                                
 10 Wagner, Sarah       18 Pittsburgh           2:09.51    2:08.95        
      28.57   32.06   34.06   34.26                                
 11 Jackson, Ashley D   18 Cards-KY             2:12.52    2:09.11        
      29.06   32.83   33.65   33.57                                
 12 Fletcher, Emily        UARK-AR              2:12.67    2:09.87        
      29.53   32.88   33.65   33.81                                
 13 Thibodeaux, Kriste  21 UARK-AR              2:11.85    2:11.21        
      28.53   32.87   34.05   35.76                                
 14 Tubbs, Lindsay         Rockets-OH           2:10.60    2:11.32        
      29.37   33.15   34.22   34.58                                
 15 Stevens, Brittany   17 Pittsburgh           2:13.00    2:14.06        
      28.35   33.74   35.69   36.28                                
 16 Lofstedt, Annica    23 Hoosiers-IN          2:11.02    2:14.60        
      28.95   32.64   35.95   37.06                                
C - Final
 17 Schrader, Lauren M  19 Hoosiers-IN          2:14.42    2:13.91        
      30.58   35.11   34.60   33.62                                
 18 Telljohann, Sam        Rockets-OH           2:18.38    2:14.62        
      30.30   34.03   34.74   35.55                                
 19 Lonergan, Megan        Hoosiers-IN          2:19.30    2:17.18        
      31.50   35.48   35.21   34.99                                
 20 Mitsch, Katie          Hoosiers-IN          2:18.19    2:17.19        
      30.29   35.22   35.65   36.03                                
 21 Spiedenner, Jennif     Rockets-OH           2:17.40    2:19.78        
      31.58   34.93   36.32   36.95                                
 22 Weeks, Stephanie E     Hoosiers-IN          2:25.20    2:21.04        
      30.39   36.01   37.81   36.83                                
 23 Genett, Amanda M    18 Cards-KY             2:22.53    2:26.05        
      30.18   35.69   39.38   40.80                                
 24 Rich, Amanda        16 Pittsburgh           2:32.42    2:27.22        
      31.06   35.61   39.43   41.12                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:58.65        2005 Amberle Biedermann, Penn State             
                1:58.11  "A"
                2:01.65  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats             1:58.87    2:03.85        
      28.39   31.86   31.79   31.81                                
  2 Miteff, Amy M             19 Pittsburgh           2:05.54    2:05.42        
      28.13   31.72   33.04   32.53                                
  3 Miller, Abby C            18 Cards-KY             2:03.88    2:05.73        
      28.22   32.14   32.55   32.82                                
  4 Brasier, Karen L          20 BearCats             2:07.56    2:05.88        
      28.20   32.78   31.66   33.24                                
  5 Kay, Allison                 Hoosiers-IN          2:02.21    2:06.23        
      27.76   31.47   33.40   33.60                                
  5 Manard, Makenzie             Rockets-OH           2:07.39    2:06.23        
      28.19   32.11   32.87   33.06                                
  7 Fuchs, Christie L         19 Hoosiers-IN          2:05.36    2:06.45        
      28.76   32.14   32.76   32.79                                
  8 Schimenti, Jenny M        18 Cards-KY             2:05.77    2:08.37        
      29.12   32.81   33.42   33.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wagner, Sarah             18 Pittsburgh           2:11.22    2:09.51        
      28.74   32.53   33.48   34.76                                
 10 Tubbs, Lindsay               Rockets-OH           2:11.64    2:10.60        
      29.16   32.87   33.67   34.90                                
 11 Lofstedt, Annica          23 Hoosiers-IN          2:06.09    2:11.02        
      28.40   32.83   34.11   35.68                                
 12 Wentworth, Clarissa       20 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.09    2:11.71        
      28.88   33.50   34.37   34.96                                
 13 Thibodeaux, Kristen       21 UARK-AR              2:08.96    2:11.85        
      29.31   32.90   34.08   35.56                                
 14 Jackson, Ashley D         18 Cards-KY             2:11.44    2:12.52        
      29.52   33.75   34.74   34.51                                
 15 Fletcher, Emily              UARK-AR              2:11.56    2:12.67        
      29.64   33.11   34.43   35.49                                
 16 Stevens, Brittany         17 Pittsburgh           2:08.55    2:13.00        
      27.98   33.28   35.48   36.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schrader, Lauren M        19 Hoosiers-IN          2:12.23    2:14.42        
      29.53   33.90   34.58   36.41                                
 18 Spiedenner, Jennifer         Rockets-OH           2:20.00    2:17.40        
      31.51   34.53   35.56   35.80                                
 19 Mitsch, Katie                Hoosiers-IN          2:12.09    2:18.19        
      30.26   35.03   36.13   36.77                                
 20 Telljohann, Sam              Rockets-OH           2:13.78    2:18.38        
      30.34   34.56   36.40   37.08                                
 21 Lonergan, Megan              Hoosiers-IN          2:15.62    2:19.30        
      31.04   35.44   36.21   36.61                                
 22 Strange, Lonnie              UARK-AR              2:20.75    2:20.35        
      31.07   35.78   36.61   36.89                                
 23 Genett, Amanda M          18 Cards-KY             2:20.74    2:22.53        
      31.23   36.01   37.24   38.05                                
 24 Weeks, Stephanie E           Hoosiers-IN          2:22.41    2:25.20        
      30.65   36.64   39.06   38.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rich, Amanda              16 Pittsburgh           2:19.50    2:32.42        
      31.70   36.85   40.71   43.16                                
 26 Martinez, Nikki              BearCats             2:31.21    2:38.37        
      34.25   40.84   41.87   41.41                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.35        2002 Kellan O'Conner, Northwestern              
                1:44.93  "A"
                1:48.07  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walkotten, Nick     19 Hoosiers-IN          1:53.44    1:48.16        
      24.95   27.73   28.07   27.41                                
  2 Miller, Jason T     20 Pittsburgh           1:52.90    1:49.96        
      24.84   27.51   28.54   29.07                                
  3 Smith, Tyler A      20 Cards-KY             1:52.90    1:52.58        
      25.32   28.51   29.13   29.62                                
  4 George, Chris       19 Pittsburgh           1:52.98    1:54.37        
      26.01   28.79   29.35   30.22                                
  5 Howard, Chris       16 Pittsburgh           1:54.63    1:54.90        
      25.72   29.10   29.53   30.55                                
  6 Kyrejko, Andy       16 Pittsburgh           1:57.62    1:55.44        
      25.81   29.52   30.06   30.05                                
  7 McNeill, Ryan A     20 Hoosiers-IN          1:56.44    1:59.48        
      26.44   30.35   31.17   31.52                                
  8 Murry, Steven          Hoosiers-IN          1:57.10    2:00.35        
      26.98   30.34   31.03   32.00                                
B - Final
  9 Teudean, Andrei V   21 Cards-KY             1:59.27    1:55.31        
      25.34   30.48   29.54   29.95                                
 10 Son, Michael           Hoosiers-IN          1:59.53    1:57.86        
      26.68   30.25   30.77   30.16                                
 11 Jensen, Matt R      20 Hoosiers-IN          2:02.75    1:58.68        
      26.63   30.14   31.42   30.49                                
 12 King, Shawn            BearCats             2:00.52    2:00.13        
      27.22   30.90   30.79   31.22                                
 13 Anderson, David     18 Pittsburgh           1:58.75    2:00.38        
      26.93   30.23   31.20   32.02                                
 14 Pinkston, Chris T   19 Cards-KY             1:58.56    2:02.06        
      26.11   29.85   32.62   33.48                                
 15 Schwartz, Jimmy        Hoosiers-IN          2:01.93    2:03.16        
      27.08   30.97   32.20   32.91                                
 16 Haley, Alec W       20 Hoosiers-IN          2:01.68    2:03.86        
      28.06   31.24   32.51   32.05                                
C - Final
 17 Tanner, Scott M     21 Hoosiers-IN          2:04.57    2:00.55        
      27.52   31.17   31.32   30.54                                
 18 Goldberg, Dan       20 BearCats             2:03.49    2:00.70        
      27.05   31.23   32.04   30.38                                
 19 O'Neal, Matt           Hoosiers-IN          2:09.87    2:10.19        
      28.40   33.06   34.31   34.42                                
 20 Hewitt, Alex           BearCats             2:14.16    2:13.32        
      28.26   33.75   35.32   35.99                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.35        2002 Kellan O'Conner, Northwestern              
                1:44.93  "A"
                1:48.07  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Tyler A            20 Cards-KY             1:57.07    1:52.90        
      25.47   28.97   29.00   29.46                                
  1 Miller, Jason T           20 Pittsburgh           1:51.23    1:52.90        
      25.69   28.49   28.87   29.85                                
  3 George, Chris             19 Pittsburgh           1:55.25    1:52.98        
      26.07   29.21   28.90   28.80                                
  4 Walkotten, Nick           19 Hoosiers-IN          1:50.29    1:53.44        
      25.59   28.93   29.13   29.79                                
  5 Howard, Chris             16 Pittsburgh           1:55.03    1:54.63        
      26.04   29.10   29.61   29.88                                
  6 Gustavsson, David H       23 BearCats             1:51.37    1:56.32        
      25.15   29.50   30.88   30.79                                
  7 McNeill, Ryan A           20 Hoosiers-IN          1:53.23    1:56.44        
      26.01   29.15   30.58   30.70                                
  8 Murry, Steven                Hoosiers-IN          1:53.63    1:57.10        
      27.02   29.53   30.05   30.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyrejko, Andy             16 Pittsburgh           1:55.31    1:57.62        
      26.25   30.10   30.65   30.62                                
 10 Pinkston, Chris T         19 Cards-KY             1:58.26    1:58.56        
      26.37   29.83   30.93   31.43                                
 11 Anderson, David           18 Pittsburgh           1:57.49    1:58.75        
      26.70   29.81   30.96   31.28                                
 12 Teudean, Andrei V         21 Cards-KY             1:56.62    1:59.27        
      26.41   29.92   31.19   31.75                                
 13 Son, Michael                 Hoosiers-IN          1:58.01    1:59.53        
      26.79   30.32   30.99   31.43                                
 14 King, Shawn                  BearCats             2:01.38    2:00.52        
      27.40   30.37   31.44   31.31                                
 15 Haley, Alec W             20 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.70    2:01.68        
      26.76   31.14   32.25   31.53                                
 16 Schwartz, Jimmy              Hoosiers-IN          2:00.19    2:01.93        
      26.74   30.49   31.92   32.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jensen, Matt R            20 Hoosiers-IN          1:48.78    2:02.75        
      26.41   30.78   33.30   32.26                                
 18 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats             2:05.14    2:03.49        
      27.27   31.18   32.54   32.50                                
 19 Tanner, Scott M           21 Hoosiers-IN          1:48.32    2:04.57        
      26.78   31.53   32.80   33.46                                
 20 O'Neal, Matt                 Hoosiers-IN          2:05.09    2:09.87        
      28.23   32.70   34.55   34.39                                
 21 Hewitt, Alex                 BearCats             2:12.96    2:14.16        
      28.63   33.95   35.32   36.26                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:19.61        2001 Michigan, Michigan                         
                3:18.95  "A"
                3:24.91  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                             3:24.30    3:24.74 "B"    
     1) Brown, Kristin E 20             2) Redcay, Kelly J 18             
     3) Safritt, Stacie 17              4) Wallace, Jordan 19             
       24.71    51.35    24.52    51.47    24.42    51.24    23.95    50.68
  2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  3:30.72    3:26.38        
     1) Vaziri, Leila 20                2) Wentworth, Clarissa 20         
     3) Kay, Allison                    4) Lofstedt, Annica 23            
       25.36    52.24    24.74    51.44    24.63    52.40    24.10    50.30
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            3:30.71    3:31.58        
     1) Smith, Elizabeth L 19           2) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18         
     3) Schimenti, Jenny M 18           4) Greyling, Melanie 20           
       25.73    53.85    25.33    52.38    25.40    53.30    24.61    52.05
  4 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    3:29.30    3:32.56        
     1) de Jong, Gerdien R 20           2) Vogel, Randi 21                
     3) Degenstein, Ann 21              4) Brasier, Karen L 20            
       25.28    53.11    25.11    52.89    25.73    53.72    25.23    52.84
  5 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                3:32.50    3:33.35        
     1) Tremblay, Ashley                2) Hinkleman, Elizabeth           
     3) Manard, Makenzie                4) Henning, Brie                  
       25.89    53.97    25.03    53.14    25.47    53.78    24.93    52.46
  6 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              3:37.93    3:33.38        
     1) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21          2) Fulop, Mariann 21              
     3) Silver, Tifanie 18              4) Jackson, Summer                
       26.37    54.26    25.43    53.77    25.66    54.35    24.83    51.00
  7 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  3:39.09    3:35.07        
     1) Cihoski, Kristin                2) Bradley, Kristen A 22          
     3) Colgin, Doherty D 21            4) Cooper, Abby                   
       25.64    53.41    25.76    53.62    26.12    54.62    25.28    53.42
  8 Pittsburgh  'B'                             3:32.00    3:37.68        
     1) Shoust, Andrea L 18             2) Seiffert, Ruth 16              
     3) Siuda, Kathy K 19               4) O'Hara, Kelly 18               
       25.61    53.77    25.87    54.03    26.06    55.20    25.63    54.68
  9 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            3:40.51    3:38.35        
     1) Clark, Rebecca D 19             2) Nyysti, Johanna 21             
     3) Wilson, Katherine C 19          4) Rabe, Emily E 21               
       26.64    55.78    24.83    53.07    26.02    54.66    25.41    54.84
 10 University of Toledo-OH  'B'                3:40.00    3:40.04        
     1) Hazelton, Shannon               2) Dominique, Brittany            
     3) Telljohann, Sam                 4) Gamelier, Kylie                
       25.87    55.09    25.14    54.21    26.21    54.20    26.14    56.54
 11 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  3:51.09    3:40.83        
     1) Ernst, Susanna S 21             2) Miller, M E                    
     3) Mitchell, Abbey                 4) Torpey, Lauren M 21            
       26.91    55.61    26.40    55.67    26.33    55.71    25.86    53.84
 12 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    3:39.17    3:41.24        
     1) Vaicaityte, Lina 22             2) Smith, Lindsey 21              
     3) Jonsson, Annelie                4) Hagen, Kelly M 22              
       26.71    54.35    26.62    56.96    25.56    54.33    26.46    55.60
 13 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            3:43.44    3:43.08        
     1) Densmore, Margaret M 21         2) Niehoff, Larissa B 20          
     3) Jackson, Ashley D 18            4) Miller, Abby C 18              
       26.19    54.56    26.07    56.23    27.80    57.73    26.28    54.56
 14 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              3:42.00    3:43.67        
     1) Webb, Macey                     2) Kimmel, Dashya                 
     3) Engs, Elizabeth                 4) Fletcher, Emily                
       26.79    54.93    26.74    56.92    26.45    56.54    26.44    55.28
 15 CinCinnati BearCats  'C'                         NT    4:12.64        
     1) Pass, Erica 20                  2) Smith, Tammy                   
     3) Griffin, Alison                 4) Dorl, Cassie                   
       29.74  1:01.68    28.35  1:00.32    30.69  1:04.14    31.63  1:06.50
 -- Pittsburgh  'C'                             3:35.00         DQ        
     1) Baird, Kimmie 18                2) Stevens, Brittany 17           
     3) Criner, Kristin E 20            4) Barr, Shannon 16               
       25.98    54.42    25.84    55.22    25.77    55.64    25.68    54.94
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:53.68        2002 Penn State, Penn State                     
                2:54.21  "A"
                2:59.43  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  2:58.35    3:00.93        
     1) Patrick, Todd W 20              2) Swander, Kevin A 21            
     3) Walkotten, Nick 19              4) Houchin, Lee A 21              
       21.55    44.74    21.77    45.99    21.15    44.89    21.84    45.31
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             3:05.61    3:01.10        
     1) Washington, Darryl L 21         2) Bird, Thomas R 20              
     3) Mansfield, Patrick 16           4) Miller, Jason T 20             
       21.87    45.52    21.07    44.79    21.39    45.54    21.30    45.25
  3 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    3:02.15    3:05.02        
     1) Kleiner, Marcel 22              2) Yearwood, Ryan 22              
     3) Gustavsson, David H 23          4) Mates, Bjorn                   
       22.56    46.51    22.11    46.01    21.78    45.43    22.64    47.07
  4 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            3:07.70    3:07.35        
     1) Lees, Matt B 21                 2) Farnham, Jon E 22              
     3) Preda, Vali 20                  4) Maley, Matt J 21               
       22.36    46.95    22.07    47.24    22.41    46.66    21.78    46.50
  5 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  3:09.01    3:08.04        
     1) Jones, Mike D 22                2) Millard, Ryan B 21             
     3) Hehn, Ronnie L 19               4) Koehler, JK K 19               
       22.58    47.06    22.44    47.64    22.50    47.78    21.50    45.56
  6 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  3:05.96    3:08.13        
     1) Clavier, Thomas P 23            2) Hesen, Ben E 19                
     3) Baldwin, Hank A 21              4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20           
       22.63    47.94    22.12    47.01    22.28    47.22    22.05    45.96
  7 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            3:12.42    3:12.67        
     1) Lowrance, Steven S 18           2) Augustus, Paul A 20            
     3) Lindauer, Chris K 20            4) Teudean, Andrei V 21           
       23.41    48.39    23.02    48.25    22.85    48.39    22.25    47.64
  8 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    3:14.42    3:14.55        
     1) Czapla, Zach                    2) Wood, Stephen 19               
     3) Marshall, Steve R 21            4) Kaemmerlen, Jeff               
       23.68    49.24    23.05    47.77    23.42    49.02    22.88    48.52
  9 Pittsburgh  'B'                             3:09.99    3:15.34        
     1) Bernardi, Michael L 20          2) Leath, Jeff K 19               
     3) Kyrejko, Andy 16                4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19        
       23.00    49.11    23.15    49.99    22.97    48.15    22.72    48.09
 10 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            3:15.22    3:17.07        
     1) Trapp, Ian J 18                 2) Horne, Gaelen R 19             
     3) Smith, Tyler A 20               4) Mason, Anthony L 18            
       23.70    49.67    23.67    49.61    23.07    48.16    24.03    49.63
 11 Pittsburgh  'C'                             3:13.00    3:17.63        
     1) Jackson, Steve 18               2) Conklyn, B.J. 16               
     3) Sheaff, Andrew 19               4) George, Chris 19               
       23.66    49.18    22.83    49.53    23.00    49.06    23.45    49.86
 12 CinCinnati BearCats  'C'                         NT    3:18.90        
     1) Nevarez, Sergio 22              2) Carda, Jakub                   
     3) McComas, Eric                   4) Talma, Mark R                  
       23.51    49.38    23.67    49.48    23.92    50.81    23.40    49.23
 13 CinCinnati BearCats  'D'                         NT    3:35.55        
     1) White, Logan                    2) Celik, Aaron M 20              
     3) Hewitt, Alex                    4) Dowling, Albert 21             
       25.30    53.63    25.02    53.46    25.45    53.97    26.00    54.49
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, QiongJie        U-HAW                     NT     304.35        
  2 Loukas, Christina      Hoosiers-IN               NT     295.55        
  3 Eberst, Christin       MIA-U                     NT     284.55        
  4 Farrow, Megan          U-HAW                     NT     270.95        
  5 McKinley, Megan        Rockets-OH                NT     270.15        
  6 Wang, Rui              U-HAW                     NT     260.40        
  7 Greene, Ashley         Hoosiers-IN               NT     256.70        
  8 Weigle, Lindsay        Hoosiers-IN               NT     252.90        
  9 Kushner, Brieanne      UARK-AR                   NT     241.20        
 10 Bradford, Marianne     Cards-KY                  NT     235.95        
 11 Caiazzo, Kristin    18 Pittsburgh                NT     234.80        
 12 Roemmele, Melissa      MIA-U                     NT     229.25        
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fagan, Ryan            Hoosiers-IN           339.50     337.10        
  2 Roberts, Taylor        Hoosiers-IN           293.75     323.70        
  3 Volovetski, Alex    16 Pittsburgh            292.10     318.45        
  4 Heaton, Chris          MIA-U                 292.10     310.45        
  5 Wiktorsson, Mats       U-HAW                 266.45     305.05        
  6 Stultz, Jeremy      19 Pittsburgh            295.70     293.55        
  7 Nemtsanov, Dennis   21 Pittsburgh            323.45     286.95        
  8 Natishyn, Adam L    22 Pittsburgh            262.70     258.75        
  9 Niehaus, Zach          MIA-U                 266.85     258.70        
 10 Kleinert, Nick         MIA-U                 257.20     251.15        
 11 Legler, David          Hoosiers-IN           264.25     248.85        
 12 Teske, Eric            MIA-U                 260.20     246.75        
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fagan, Ryan                  Hoosiers-IN           340.00     339.50        
  2 Nemtsanov, Dennis         21 Pittsburgh            266.10     323.45        
  3 Stultz, Jeremy            19 Pittsburgh            292.15     295.70        
  4 Roberts, Taylor              Hoosiers-IN           318.90     293.75        
  5 Heaton, Chris                MIA-U                 240.30     292.10        
  5 Volovetski, Alex          16 Pittsburgh            288.95     292.10        
  7 Niehaus, Zach                MIA-U                 252.35     266.85        
  8 Wiktorsson, Mats             U-HAW                 273.45     266.45        
  9 Legler, David                Hoosiers-IN           238.80     264.25        
 10 Natishyn, Adam L          22 Pittsburgh            240.45     262.70        
 11 Teske, Eric                  MIA-U                 237.70     260.20        
 12 Kleinert, Nick               MIA-U                 230.25     257.20        
 13 Rappaport, Jesse             Hoosiers-IN           265.20     253.85        
 14 McKown, David                MIA-U                 241.10     250.20        
 15 Lewis, Robbie                Cards-KY              230.65     238.35        
 16 Montrie, Justin              Unattached            266.30     237.95        
 17 Reinke, Ryan                 MIA-U                 188.65     180.35        
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fagan, Ryan                  Hoosiers-IN               NT     340.00        
  2 Roberts, Taylor              Hoosiers-IN               NT     318.90        
  3 Stultz, Jeremy            19 Pittsburgh                NT     292.15        
  4 Volovetski, Alex          16 Pittsburgh                NT     288.95        
  5 Wiktorsson, Mats             U-HAW                     NT     273.45        
  6 Montrie, Justin              Unattached                NT     266.30        
  7 Nemtsanov, Dennis         21 Pittsburgh                NT     266.10        
  8 Rappaport, Jesse             Hoosiers-IN               NT     265.20        
  9 Niehaus, Zach                MIA-U                     NT     252.35        
 10 McKown, David                MIA-U                     NT     241.10        
 11 Natishyn, Adam L          22 Pittsburgh                NT     240.45        
 12 Heaton, Chris                MIA-U                     NT     240.30        
 13 Legler, David                Hoosiers-IN               NT     238.80        
 14 Teske, Eric                  MIA-U                     NT     237.70        
 15 Lewis, Robbie                Cards-KY                  NT     230.65        
 16 Kleinert, Nick               MIA-U                     NT     230.25        
 17 Reinke, Ryan                 MIA-U                     NT     188.65        
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huang, QiongJie        U-HAW                 321.58     344.35        
  2 Weigle, Lindsay        Hoosiers-IN           298.50     328.30        
  3 Farrow, Megan          U-HAW                 298.38     316.03        
  4 Loukas, Christina      Hoosiers-IN           262.08     315.95        
  5 Wang, Rui              U-HAW                 307.68     306.60        
  6 McKinley, Megan        Rockets-OH            261.48     278.95        
  7 Roemmele, Melissa      MIA-U                 254.95     278.58        
  8 Caiazzo, Kristin    18 Pittsburgh            238.00     273.10        
  9 Eberst, Christin       MIA-U                 280.28     265.55        
 10 Greene, Ashley         Hoosiers-IN           253.43     260.90        
 11 Chapman, Heather       Hoosiers-IN           259.33     256.03        
 12 Kushner, Brieanne      UARK-AR               245.48     249.65        
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Huang, QiongJie              U-HAW                 346.60     321.58        
  2 Wang, Rui                    U-HAW                 290.70     307.68        
  3 Weigle, Lindsay              Hoosiers-IN           247.95     298.50        
  4 Farrow, Megan                U-HAW                 297.35     298.38        
  5 Eberst, Christin             MIA-U                 289.78     280.28        
  6 Loukas, Christina            Hoosiers-IN           287.08     262.08        
  7 McKinley, Megan              Rockets-OH            252.90     261.48        
  8 Chapman, Heather             Hoosiers-IN           235.75     259.33        
  9 Roemmele, Melissa            MIA-U                 243.63     254.95        
 10 Greene, Ashley               Hoosiers-IN           243.93     253.43        
 11 Kushner, Brieanne            UARK-AR               268.13     245.48        
 12 Caiazzo, Kristin          18 Pittsburgh            254.00     238.00        
 13 Willson, Hilary              UARK-AR               229.23     231.75        
 14 Long, Mckenzie               Cards-KY              220.35     223.48        
 15 Enriquez, Alex               MIA-U                 235.18     221.28        
 16 Hyslop, Jamie                UARK-AR               224.08     219.95        
 17 Summerlin, Jade              Hoosiers-IN           210.10     217.23        
 18 Palmer, Madison              UARK-AR               245.46     192.08        
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huang, QiongJie              U-HAW                     NT     346.60        
  2 Farrow, Megan                U-HAW                     NT     297.35        
  3 Wang, Rui                    U-HAW                     NT     290.70        
  4 Eberst, Christin             MIA-U                     NT     289.78        
  5 Loukas, Christina            Hoosiers-IN               NT     287.08        
  6 Kushner, Brieanne            UARK-AR                   NT     268.13        
  7 Caiazzo, Kristin          18 Pittsburgh                NT     254.00        
  8 McKinley, Megan              Rockets-OH                NT     252.90        
  9 Weigle, Lindsay              Hoosiers-IN               NT     247.95        
 10 Palmer, Madison              UARK-AR                   NT     245.46        
 11 Greene, Ashley               Hoosiers-IN               NT     243.93        
 12 Roemmele, Melissa            MIA-U                     NT     243.63        
 13 Chapman, Heather             Hoosiers-IN               NT     235.75        
 14 Enriquez, Alex               MIA-U                     NT     235.18        
 15 Willson, Hilary              UARK-AR                   NT     229.23        
 16 Hyslop, Jamie                UARK-AR                   NT     224.08        
 17 Long, Mckenzie               Cards-KY                  NT     220.35        
 18 Summerlin, Jade              Hoosiers-IN               NT     210.10        
 19 Reighard, Jill               Rockets-OH                NT     209.28        
 20 McCandless, Megan         19 Pittsburgh                NT     207.35        
 21 Kristobak, Colleen M      20 Pittsburgh                NT     196.43        
 22 Bain, Jackie                 Illini-IL                 NT     193.63        
 23 Meister, Katie               MIA-U                     NT     189.60        
 24 Elder, katie                 Cards-KY                  NT     186.85        
 25 Sandroni, Sarah              Cards-KY                  NT     182.30        
 26 Bradford, Marianne           Cards-KY                  NT     175.48        
 27 Mendoza, Marina              Illini-IL                 NT     172.93        
 28 Orlando, Naomi            18 Pittsburgh                NT     169.68        
 29 Brown, Becca              16 Pittsburgh                NT     142.65        
 30 Riggs, Kaylee             16 Pittsburgh                NT     132.50        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stultz, Jeremy      19 Pittsburgh            305.90     334.10        
  2 Fagan, Ryan            Hoosiers-IN           341.80     322.80        
  3 Rappaport, Jesse       Hoosiers-IN           278.55     322.35        
  4 Wiktorsson, Mats       U-HAW                 255.95     311.65        
  5 Volovetski, Alex    16 Pittsburgh            334.55     304.45        
  6 Niehaus, Zach          MIA-U                 251.15     293.05        
  7 Nemtsanov, Dennis   21 Pittsburgh            297.45     275.30        
  8 Mariano, Brian         Hoosiers-IN           334.30     274.30        
  9 Lewis, Robbie          Cards-KY              209.20     268.25        
 10 Montrie, Justin        Unattached            251.65     265.55        
 11 Heaton, Chris          MIA-U                 230.60     236.85        
 12 Teske, Eric            MIA-U                 250.50     228.55        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fagan, Ryan                  Hoosiers-IN           341.30     341.80        
  2 Volovetski, Alex          16 Pittsburgh            290.95     334.55        
  3 Mariano, Brian               Hoosiers-IN           310.35     334.30        
  4 Stultz, Jeremy            19 Pittsburgh            299.40     305.90        
  5 Nemtsanov, Dennis         21 Pittsburgh            290.65     297.45        
  6 Rappaport, Jesse             Hoosiers-IN           295.35     278.55        
  7 McKown, David                MIA-U                 227.80     277.10        
  8 Wiktorsson, Mats             U-HAW                 295.05     255.95        
  9 Montrie, Justin              Unattached            243.80     251.65        
 10 Niehaus, Zach                MIA-U                 301.50     251.15        
 11 Teske, Eric                  MIA-U                 264.30     250.50        
 12 Natishyn, Adam L          22 Pittsburgh            229.20     245.95        
 13 Heaton, Chris                MIA-U                 253.95     230.60        
 14 Kleinert, Nick               MIA-U                 218.20     225.10        
 15 Legler, David                Hoosiers-IN           197.05     212.30        
 16 Lewis, Robbie                Cards-KY              273.95     209.20        
 17 Campbell, Eric               W-ILL                 200.55     204.80        
 18 Roberts, Taylor              Hoosiers-IN           239.35     198.25        
 19 Reinke, Ryan                 MIA-U                 198.60     182.40        
 20 Holzhauer, Anthony           W-ILL                 177.85     176.45        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fagan, Ryan                  Hoosiers-IN               NT     341.30        
  2 Mariano, Brian               Hoosiers-IN               NT     310.35        
  3 Niehaus, Zach                MIA-U                     NT     301.50        
  4 Stultz, Jeremy            19 Pittsburgh                NT     299.40        
  5 Rappaport, Jesse             Hoosiers-IN               NT     295.35        
  6 Wiktorsson, Mats             U-HAW                     NT     295.05        
  7 Volovetski, Alex          16 Pittsburgh                NT     290.95        
  8 Nemtsanov, Dennis         21 Pittsburgh                NT     290.65        
  9 Lewis, Robbie                Cards-KY                  NT     273.95        
 10 Teske, Eric                  MIA-U                     NT     264.30        
 11 Heaton, Chris                MIA-U                     NT     253.95        
 12 Montrie, Justin              Unattached                NT     243.80        
 13 Roberts, Taylor              Hoosiers-IN               NT     239.35        
 14 Natishyn, Adam L          22 Pittsburgh                NT     229.20        
 15 McKown, David                MIA-U                     NT     227.80        
 16 Kleinert, Nick               MIA-U                     NT     218.20        
 17 Campbell, Eric               W-ILL                     NT     200.55        
 18 Reinke, Ryan                 MIA-U                     NT     198.60        
 19 Legler, David                Hoosiers-IN               NT     197.05        
 20 Holzhauer, Anthony           W-ILL                     NT     177.85        
 
Event 41  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
 -- Cardinell, Cassand     Hoosiers-IN           287.80    X230.20        
B - Final
  9 Wang, Rui              U-HAW                 309.80     319.45        
 10 Loukas, Christina      Hoosiers-IN           233.35     298.40        
 11 Weigle, Lindsay        Hoosiers-IN           261.85     283.95        
 12 Chapman, Heather       Hoosiers-IN           202.25     256.45        
 13 Huang, QiongJie        U-HAW                 205.25     221.75        
 14 Greene, Ashley         Hoosiers-IN           191.40     216.15        
 15 Summerlin, Jade        Hoosiers-IN           210.10     213.60        
 16 Farrow, Megan          U-HAW                 204.45     213.15        
 17 Hyslop, Jamie          UARK-AR               176.40     189.80        
 18 Kushner, Brieanne      UARK-AR               135.20     175.50        
 19 Willson, Hilary        UARK-AR               170.50     168.15        
Finals
  1 Wiktorsson, Mats       U-HAW                            367.60        
  2 Mariano, Brian         Hoosiers-IN                      338.45        
  4 Rappaport, Jesse       Hoosiers-IN                      304.45        
  7 Legler, David          Hoosiers-IN                      275.45        
  8 Volovetski, Alex    16 Pittsburgh                       271.65        
 10 Fagan, Ryan            Hoosiers-IN                      251.85        
 11 Lewis, Robbie          Cards-KY                         249.95        
 12 Stultz, Jeremy      19 Pittsburgh                       245.60        
 13 Natishyn, Adam L    22 Pittsburgh                       234.85        
 15 Montrie, Justin        Unattached                       217.30        
 17 Heaton, Chris          MIA-U                            215.50        
 
Event 41  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Rui                    U-HAW                     NT     309.80        
  2 Weigle, Lindsay              Hoosiers-IN               NT     261.85        
  3 Loukas, Christina            Hoosiers-IN               NT     233.35        
  4 Summerlin, Jade              Hoosiers-IN               NT     210.10        
  5 Huang, QiongJie              U-HAW                     NT     205.25        
  6 Farrow, Megan                U-HAW                     NT     204.45        
  7 Chapman, Heather             Hoosiers-IN               NT     202.25        
  8 Greene, Ashley               Hoosiers-IN               NT     191.40        
  9 Hyslop, Jamie                UARK-AR                   NT     176.40        
 10 Willson, Hilary              UARK-AR                   NT     170.50        
 11 Kushner, Brieanne            UARK-AR                   NT     135.20        
 -- Cardinell, Cassandra         Hoosiers-IN               NT    X287.80        
 
Event 42  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wiktorsson, Mats       U-HAW                 298.90     367.60        
  2 Mariano, Brian         Hoosiers-IN           286.05     338.45        
  3 Rappaport, Jesse       Hoosiers-IN           273.90     304.45        
  4 Legler, David          Hoosiers-IN           220.40     275.45        
  5 Volovetski, Alex    16 Pittsburgh            256.50     271.65        
  6 Fagan, Ryan            Hoosiers-IN           245.45     251.85        
  7 Lewis, Robbie          Cards-KY              239.50     249.95        
  8 Stultz, Jeremy      19 Pittsburgh            229.50     245.60        
  9 Natishyn, Adam L    22 Pittsburgh            209.75     234.85        
 10 Montrie, Justin        Unattached            173.75     217.30        
 11 Heaton, Chris          MIA-U                 237.25     215.50        
 
Event 42  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiktorsson, Mats             U-HAW                     NT     298.90        
  2 Mariano, Brian               Hoosiers-IN               NT     286.05        
  3 Rappaport, Jesse             Hoosiers-IN               NT     273.90        
  4 Volovetski, Alex          16 Pittsburgh                NT     256.50        
  5 Fagan, Ryan                  Hoosiers-IN               NT     245.45        
  6 Lewis, Robbie                Cards-KY                  NT     239.50        
  7 Heaton, Chris                MIA-U                     NT     237.25        
  8 Stultz, Jeremy            19 Pittsburgh                NT     229.50        
  9 Legler, David                Hoosiers-IN               NT     220.40        
 10 Natishyn, Adam L          22 Pittsburgh                NT     209.75        
 11 Montrie, Justin              Unattached                NT     173.75        
 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT