10/29/2005 - 10/29/2005
Goodyear, Arizona, USA
Licensed to Arizona Marlins Swim Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2005 05:51 PM
Arizona 4A High School Champs Division II - 10/28/2005 to 10/29/2005
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:44.30 3004 Arrowhead, WI.
National Ind: @ 1:45.03 2003 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: # 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.55 2004 Chaparral
1:50.08 AA-A
1:51.91 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 2:00.05 1:58.62
1) Taylor, Whitney 2) Roth, Tenae
3) Rosania, Brittany 4) Opitz, Molly
30.35 33.91 27.92 26.44
2 Santa Rita High School 'A' 2:00.94 2:01.72
1) Lowery, Megan 2) Beeston, Shelly
3) Bravo, Brittany 4) Smith, Erin
31.58 34.09 30.19 25.86
3 Phx Christian 'A' 2:04.85 2:03.98
1) McNeely, Katelyn 2) Smith, Riley
3) Bellah, Brooke 4) Baumhart, Lizzie
33.68 34.43 27.96 27.91
4 Arcadia 'A' 2:05.10 2:05.43
1) Damore, Hana 2) Sakurai, Alyssa
3) Arendt, Elizabeth 4) Whittaker, Frances
32.71 35.42 33.95 23.35
5 Notre Dame High School 'A' 2:08.47 2:05.58
1) Bergner, Chelsea 2) Aaron, Cassie
3) Snittjer, Molly 4) Klosterman, Isabel
32.96 36.47 28.65 27.50
6 Flagstaff 'A' 2:05.86 2:05.69
1) Keim, Erika 2) Bigler, Lisa
3) Moran, Glenna 4) Horowitz, Kara
33.23 34.46 31.10 26.90
7 Palo Verde High School 'A' 2:06.32 2:05.99
1) Stoemmer, Natalie 2) Birchard, Janine
3) Knoche, Angela 4) Kilman, Jasmine
31.12 36.14 30.19 28.54
8 Mingus Union High School 'A' 2:08.19 2:09.05
1) Scott, Winslow 2) Wilber, Amanda
3) Langford, Sharon 4) Kirkland, Crystal
32.25 36.98 31.82 28.00
B - Final
9 Higley High 'A' 2:09.52 2:09.52
1) Baker, Kori 2) Whitmarsh, Rhian
3) Stewart, Morgan 4) Welder, Rita
35.28 35.46 32.11 26.67
10 Seton Catholic 'A' 2:10.62 2:10.97
1) Hill, Kelly 2) Baglini, Angelina
3) Maloney, Alyson 4) Doris, Andrea
33.42 37.50 30.93 29.12
11 Desert Edge High School 'A' 2:11.38 2:11.37
1) Patty, Lizzie 2) Set, Vanessa
3) Holland, Danielle 4) Proctor, Rachal
36.20 33.34 32.55 29.28
12 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 2:14.03 2:13.19
1) Wood, Skotia 2) Lauterbach, Erin
3) Guerra, Jenny 4) Guerra, Stephanie
30.08 40.47 33.83 28.81
13 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 2:15.20 2:14.41
1) Brooke, Jessica 2) Davis, Randey
3) Hensley, Celeste 4) Mayfield, Whitney
34.02 37.88 33.77 28.74
14 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 2:12.73 2:15.05
1) DE LA Concepcion, Quinn 2) Bodell, Laura
3) Jeans, Lizzy 4) Sherman, Talia
33.01 38.35 32.86 30.83
15 Apache Junction High School 'A' 2:15.25 2:15.39
1) Stout, Naomi 2) Enyeart, Jessica
3) Bohr, Vanessa 4) Sutton, Katy
37.81 38.81 33.31 25.46
-- Coronado 'A' 2:17.45 DQ
1) Flynn, Brittany 2) Gaud, Melanie
3) Thomas, Shelbi 4) Cinnarossa, Valerie
37.13 38.26 33.75 28.23
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:44.30 3004 Arrowhead, WI.
National Ind: @ 1:45.03 2003 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: # 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.55 2004 Chaparral
1:50.08 AA-A
1:51.91 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 2:00.35 2:00.05
1) Taylor, Whitney 2) Roth, Tenae
3) Rosania, Brittany 4) Opitz, Molly
30.85 33.98 28.14 27.08
2 Santa Rita High School 'A' 2:04.19 2:00.94
1) Lowery, Megan 2) Beeston, Shelly
3) Bravo, Brittany 4) Smith, Erin
31.05 33.39 30.08 26.42
3 Phx Christian 'A' 2:04.65 2:04.85
1) McNeely, Katelyn 2) Smith, Riley
3) Bellah, Brooke 4) Baumhart, Lizzie
33.27 34.26 28.80 28.52
4 Arcadia 'A' 2:08.71 2:05.10
1) Damore, Hana 2) Sakurai, Alyssa
3) Arendt, Elizabeth 4) Whittaker, Frances
32.95 35.22 35.65 21.28
5 Flagstaff 'A' 2:03.22 2:05.86
1) Keim, Erika 2) Bigler, Lisa
3) Moran, Glenna 4) Horowitz, Kara
33.81 33.71 31.25 27.09
6 Palo Verde High School 'A' 2:12.34 2:06.32
1) Stoemmer, Natalie 2) Birchard, Janine
3) Knoche, Angela 4) Kilman, Jasmine
31.57 35.46 30.38 28.91
7 Mingus Union High School 'A' 2:05.31 2:08.19
1) Scott, Winslow 2) Wilber, Amanda
3) Langford, Sharon 4) Parmarter, Valerie
32.30 37.42 32.19 26.28
8 Notre Dame High School 'A' 2:07.96 2:08.47
1) Bergner, Chelsea 2) Aaron, Cassie
3) Snittjer, Molly 4) Klosterman, Isabel
33.48 37.49 29.17 28.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Higley High 'A' 2:16.27 2:09.52
1) Baker, Kori 2) Whitmarsh, Rhian
3) Stewart, Morgan 4) Welder, Rita
34.32 35.80 32.69 26.71
10 Seton Catholic 'A' 2:09.09 2:10.62
1) Hill, Kelly 2) Baglini, Angelina
3) Maloney, Alyson 4) Doris, Andrea
33.11 37.20 31.03 29.28
11 Desert Edge High School 'A' 2:12.11 2:11.38
1) Patty, Lizzie 2) Set, Vanessa
3) Holland, Danielle 4) Proctor, Rachal
35.88 33.21 33.73 28.56
12 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 2:11.57 2:12.73
1) DE LA Concepcion, Quinn 2) Bodell, Laura
3) Jeans, Lizzy 4) Sherman, Talia
32.78 36.41 33.45 30.09
13 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 2:12.60 2:14.03
1) Wood, Skotia 2) Lauterbach, Erin
3) Guerra, Jenny 4) Guerra, Stephanie
29.94 41.45 34.04 28.60
14 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 2:14.27 2:15.20
1) Brooke, Jessica 2) Davis, Randey
3) Hensley, Celeste 4) Mayfield, Whitney
34.13 37.55 33.08 30.44
15 Apache Junction High School 'A' 2:15.72 2:15.25
1) Stout, Naomi 2) Enyeart, Jessica
3) Bohr, Vanessa 4) Sutton, Katy
37.21 38.64 30.48 28.92
16 Coronado 'A' 2:50.94 2:17.45
1) Flynn, Brittany 2) Gaud, Melanie
3) Thomas, Shelbi 4) Cinnarossa, Valerie
36.56 37.60 34.57 28.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Queen Creek High School 'A' 2:21.14 2:18.99
1) Keith, Kayla 2) Nelson, Crystal
3) Thompson, Taryn 4) Dullum, Aimee
33.40 40.14 34.75 30.70
18 Cortez High School 'A' 2:17.76 2:20.90
1) Brunacini, Chelsea 2) Harnois, Shaelyn
3) Kramer, Haley 4) Garriot, Alicia
34.14 43.45 34.16 29.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cholla High School 'A' 2:26.84 2:25.07
1) Hegemann, Brittney 2) Dowden, Brenda
3) Murillo, Monika 4) Fletcher, Adrianna
36.43 42.12 1:06.52
20 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 2:34.95 2:31.53
1) Bender, Katie 2) Cunningham, Katie
3) Knows The Ground, Rebecca 4) Heffner, Nichole
40.20 40.81 37.75 32.77
21 Glendale High School 'A' 3:15.49 3:10.66
1) Vanniello, Clarissa 2) Morales, Vanessa
3) Wood, Anastasia 4) Ramirez, Jennifer
1:24.03
-- Sedona High School Team 'A' 2:05.11 DQ
1) Syvertsen, Samantha J 2) Beckwith, Sara E
3) Mendelsohn, Rachel G 4) Goldsmith, Hannah E
33.00 36.07 29.66 28.44
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25 1999 Woodlands TX.
National Ind: @ 1:31.10 1992 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: # 1:33.70 2004 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.95 2002 Cactus
1:38.28 AA-A
1:39.74 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:46.63 1:45.02
1) Darnell, Seth 2) Deforest, Sean
3) Frome, Derek 4) Kennedy, Joe
26.67 31.44 24.85 22.06
2 Phx Christian 'A' 1:49.56 1:47.73
1) Smyers, Mike 2) Werhanowicz, Jamie
3) Bodine, Jeremy 4) Keisman, Josh
25.80 32.28 25.29 24.36
3 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 1:54.04 1:50.61
1) Cook, Ben D 2) Lewkowitz, Blake
3) Roysden, Andru 4) Teer, Drew
29.33 29.14 26.38 25.76
4 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 1:52.68 1:51.66
1) Hengsteller, Jacob 2) Choitz, Brian
3) Botma, Davis 4) Petersen, Bryan
29.64 31.46 26.23 24.33
5 Seton Catholic 'A' 1:52.36 1:51.91
1) Harrington, Kyle 2) Edgar, Richard
3) Lester, Josh 4) Koehler, Kyle
28.75 30.29 28.15 24.72
6 Mingus Union High School 'A' 1:53.51 1:52.17
1) Thieme, Brian 2) Chang, Tyler
3) Cramer, Kevin 4) Settani, Stephan
30.71 30.63 27.13 23.70
7 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 1:54.17 1:52.78
1) Hildebrandt, Kevin 2) Bennett, Bud
3) Pfeiffer, Erik 4) Preston, Cliff
30.77 33.71 25.79 22.51
8 Sedona High School Team 'A' 1:52.92 1:52.87
1) Moore, Thomas C 2) Svensson, Eric
3) Carlson, Kai 4) Juda, Daniel
28.94 32.84 26.83 24.26
B - Final
9 Flagstaff 'A' 1:56.90 1:55.57
1) Lang, Benjamin 2) Lemons, Zachary
3) Bigler, Richard 4) Darr, Craig
29.40 30.58 29.83 25.76
10 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:59.31 1:56.31
1) Price, Geordon 2) Luety, Zach
3) Hoffman, Zach 4) McGrath, Nate
27.66 33.77 28.72 26.16
11 Santa Rita High School 'A' 1:57.50 1:57.94
1) Barnes, Bryan 2) Beeston, Steven
3) Beeston, Karl 4) Penrod, Blaine
30.62 34.09 27.77 25.46
12 Washington High School 'A' 1:57.04 1:58.19
1) Lombrana, Joseph 2) Henderson, Aaron
3) Harding, John 4) Amorin, Jose
30.58 34.61 27.81 25.19
13 Queen Creek High School 'A' 2:01.05 1:59.23
1) Kelley, Justin 2) Lesueur, Dannon
3) Turley, Mitch 4) Bowker, Jeremy
30.93 34.14 27.39 26.77
14 Valley Christian 'A' 2:00.29 2:00.04
1) Wolfe, Andrew 2) Gere, Colton
3) Komadina, Rob 4) Komadina, Frank
35.92 35.39 26.49 22.24
15 Cortez High School 'A' 2:03.70 2:04.51
1) Julias, J 2) Myers, Derrick
3) Selin, Isaac 4) Sanzari, Phillip
33.72 38.28 27.57 24.94
16 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 2:04.31 2:04.98
1) Balsiger, Kohl 2) Meyers, Phil
3) Dodson, Chris 4) Marks, Jake
30.65 34.08 34.70 25.55
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25 1999 Woodlands TX.
National Ind: @ 1:31.10 1992 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: # 1:33.70 2004 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.95 2002 Cactus
1:38.28 AA-A
1:39.74 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:45.38 1:46.63
1) Darnell, Seth 2) Deforest, Sean
3) Frome, Derek 4) Kennedy, Joe
27.30 30.99 25.36 22.98
2 Phx Christian 'A' 1:48.42 1:49.56
1) Smyers, Mike 2) Werhanowicz, Jamie
3) Bodine, Jeremy 4) Keisman, Josh
26.38 33.53 25.16 24.49
3 Seton Catholic 'A' 1:51.74 1:52.36
1) Harrington, Kyle 2) Edgar, Richard
3) Lester, Josh 4) Koehler, Kyle
28.95 31.16 27.83 24.42
4 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 1:55.18 1:52.68
1) Hengsteller, Jacob 2) Choitz, Brian
3) Botma, Davis 4) Petersen, Bryan
29.80 31.27 26.88 24.73
5 Sedona High School Team 'A' 1:51.52 1:52.92
1) Moore, Thomas C 2) Svensson, Eric
3) Carlson, Kai 4) Juda, Daniel
29.31 33.26 26.77 23.58
6 Mingus Union High School 'A' 1:54.39 1:53.51
1) Thieme, Brian 2) Chang, Tyler
3) Cramer, Kevin 4) Settani, Stephan
30.33 31.04 27.46 24.68
7 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 1:50.00 1:54.04
1) Cook, Ben D 2) Lewkowitz, Blake
3) Roysden, Andru 4) Anderson-Smith, Javon
29.87 29.34 27.13 27.70
8 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 1:53.53 1:54.17
1) Hildebrandt, Kevin 2) Bennett, Bud
3) Pfeiffer, Erik 4) Preston, Cliff
30.85 34.67 25.89 22.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Flagstaff 'A' 1:53.71 1:56.90
1) Lang, Benjamin 2) Lemons, Zachary
3) Bigler, Richard 4) Darr, Craig
30.39 30.02 30.19 26.30
10 Washington High School 'A' 1:57.85 1:57.04
1) Lombrana, Joseph 2) Henderson, Aaron
3) Harding, John 4) Amorin, Jose
29.88 34.08 27.97 25.11
11 Santa Rita High School 'A' 2:00.82 1:57.50
1) Barnes, Bryan 2) Beeston, Steven
3) Beeston, Karl 4) Penrod, Blaine
31.16 33.67 27.51 25.16
12 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:57.49 1:59.31
1) Price, Geordon 2) Luety, Zach
3) Hoffman, Zach 4) McGrath, Nate
28.34 35.18 28.27 27.52
13 Valley Christian 'A' 2:01.35 2:00.29
1) Wolfe, Andrew 2) Gere, Colton
3) Komadina, Rob 4) Komadina, Frank
36.58 35.03 26.67 22.01
14 Queen Creek High School 'A' 2:00.93 2:01.05
1) Kelley, Justin 2) Lesueur, Dannon
3) Turley, Mitch 4) Bowker, Jeremy
31.51 32.93 29.96 26.65
15 Cortez High School 'A' 2:02.92 2:03.70
1) Julias, J 2) Myers, Derrick
3) Selin, Isaac 4) Sanzari, Phillip
34.03 37.02 27.31 25.34
16 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 2:03.74 2:04.31
1) Balsiger, Kohl 2) Meyers, Phil
3) Dodson, Chris 4) Marks, Jake
31.02 33.71 33.71 25.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Desert Edge High School 'A' 2:04.68 2:07.35
1) Woodside, Keith 2) Peterson, Rhys
3) Olson, Kyle 4) Nalker, Keven
30.74 37.25 30.92 28.44
18 Higley High 'A' 2:18.21 2:13.40
1) Pointer, Zachary 2) Pierce, Clayton
3) Obrey, Travis 4) Hughart, Daniel
33.83 40.73 31.89 26.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cholla High School 'A' 2:30.79 2:27.31
1) Olms, Jeremiah 2) Swensen, Loren
3) Diaz, Jesus 4) Suazo, Lidvic
38.44 36.88 41.66 30.33
20 Glendale High School 'A' 2:54.52 2:54.77
1) Rea, Shawn 2) Ramos, Isaac
3) Johnson, Blake 4) Ramirez, Fernando
48.07 32.75
-- Apache Junction High School 'A' 2:11.94 DQ
1) Potter, Toby 2) Deal, DE Oshea
3) Hillman, Wesley 4) Worth, Tim
33.42 35.63 33.61 27.81
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98 1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: @ 1:46.32 2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster, GA.
AZ. State: # 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.70 Paige Francis, Arcadia
1:52.31 AA-A
1:54.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clarke, Alexandra Slope 1:57.85 1:52.02 AA-A
25.68 27.95 29.14 29.25
2 Stevens, Lindsey ARC 1:55.80 1:52.62 AA-C
26.19 28.04 29.17 29.22
3 Puschak, Jackie CactusShad 1:58.17 1:58.61
27.16 29.92 31.41 30.12
4 Tellez, Anna-Alyse CHO 2:10.43 2:10.01
29.97 33.53 34.13 32.38
5 Smith, Erin SRHS 2:13.61 2:10.20
30.51 33.71 34.49 31.49
6 Weeks-Galindo, Cheyene CHO 2:10.99 2:11.41
30.98 33.06 34.06 33.31
7 Horowitz, Kara FLG 2:11.52 2:11.81
30.06 33.35 34.42 33.98
8 Damore, Hana ARC 2:14.02 2:14.68
30.33 33.97 35.63 34.75
B - Final
9 Ward, Kim Mingus 2:16.34 2:11.78
31.20 34.32 32.95 33.31
10 Berghoff, Anna ARC 2:14.30 2:13.14
31.03 33.39 34.54 34.18
11 Majkrzak, Ava Wash 2:14.55 2:13.94
29.66 33.68 34.93 35.67
12 Hill, Kelly SETON 2:16.51 2:16.95
31.55 34.50 35.28 35.62
13 Welder, Rita HIG 2:19.85 2:19.25
32.38 35.16 36.34 35.37
14 Smith, Kendra Brad 2:18.89 2:20.14
31.52 35.35 36.39 36.88
15 Rosenow, Kerry Mingus 2:19.76 2:20.64
30.74 34.74 37.21 37.95
16 Johnson, Erin Brad 2:20.19 2:23.07
30.99 36.15 38.05 37.88
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98 1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: @ 1:46.32 2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster, GA.
AZ. State: # 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.70 Paige Francis, Arcadia
1:52.31 AA-A
1:54.12 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stevens, Lindsey ARC 1:58.34 1:55.80
26.77 29.17 30.03 29.83
2 Clarke, Alexandra Slope 1:56.34 1:57.85
27.12 29.97 30.51 30.25
3 Puschak, Jackie CactusShad 1:59.26 1:58.17
27.74 30.03 30.60 29.80
4 Tellez, Anna-Alyse CHO 2:07.84 2:10.43
30.09 33.21 33.72 33.41
5 Weeks-Galindo, Cheyene CHO 2:11.05 2:10.99
31.28 33.55 33.45 32.71
6 Horowitz, Kara FLG 2:11.96 2:11.52
30.04 32.83 34.27 34.38
7 Smith, Erin SRHS 2:17.97 2:13.61
30.59 34.52 36.26 32.24
8 Damore, Hana ARC 2:17.14 2:14.02
31.02 33.92 35.00 34.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Berghoff, Anna ARC 2:13.86 2:14.30
30.47 33.66 35.28 34.89
10 Majkrzak, Ava Wash 2:16.63 2:14.55
29.81 33.81 35.75 35.18
11 Ward, Kim Mingus 2:15.50 2:16.34
29.97 34.14 36.27 35.96
12 Hill, Kelly SETON 2:16.29 2:16.51
31.73 34.51 35.22 35.05
13 Smith, Kendra Brad 2:20.65 2:18.89
31.46 34.78 36.61 36.04
14 Rosenow, Kerry Mingus 2:17.41 2:19.76
31.05 34.62 37.21 36.88
15 Welder, Rita HIG 2:24.23 2:19.85
31.46 34.88 37.55 35.96
16 Johnson, Erin Brad 2:20.02 2:20.19
30.91 34.97 37.45 36.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mendelsohn, Rachel G Scorpions 2:19.45 2:20.25
30.79 35.54 38.09 35.83
18 Williamson, Jasmine ARC 2:23.26 2:20.37
31.85 34.98 36.73 36.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Stoemmer, Natalie PV 2:17.15 2:21.04
31.12 34.70 38.07 37.15
20 Futral, Ashton Mingus 2:22.59 2:22.03
32.50 35.48 37.00 37.05
21 Dobrick, Jenna FLG 2:21.44 2:22.13
33.39 36.08 37.10 35.56
22 Boley, Andrea PHXC 2:20.36 2:24.41
32.16 36.27 37.60 38.38
23 Wegner, Danielle FLG 2:18.80 2:25.59
31.95 36.05 38.92 38.67
24 Mayfield, Whitney BUHS 2:25.71 2:33.96
33.76 38.16 40.91 41.13
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55 1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: @ 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 1:38.26 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:38.81 2001 Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro
1:42.51 AA-A
1:44.03 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 zoldos, michael ARC 1:44.98 1:44.51
24.32 26.48 27.07 26.64
2 Smyers, Mike PHXC 1:48.17 1:45.70
24.26 26.39 27.35 27.70
3 Seanez, Fili Notre 1:54.39 1:50.87
26.25 27.98 28.77 27.87
4 Pfeiffer, Erik CactusShad 1:54.78 1:52.57
25.41 28.23 29.49 29.44
5 Hagberg, Nate Mingus 1:59.39 1:56.57
27.02 29.40 30.24 29.91
6 Groat, Matt Slope 1:57.68 1:57.04
26.96 29.16 30.58 30.34
7 Juda, Daniel Scorpions 1:56.08 1:58.07
26.69 29.33 30.68 31.37
8 Ducey, Wes Slope 1:58.40 1:59.13
27.06 29.57 30.83 31.67
B - Final
9 Scheurich, Charlie Slope 2:03.77 2:00.20
26.99 30.77 30.43 32.01
10 Hammond, Luke Mingus 2:02.95 2:03.71
32.32 34.18
11 Lombrana, Joseph Wash 2:05.39 2:04.37
27.10 32.62 33.36 31.29
12 Cash, Nick ARC 2:04.98 2:04.55
27.72 31.27 33.35 32.21
13 Darr, Craig FLG 2:05.16 2:05.36
28.62 31.27 33.78 31.69
14 Darnell, Thomas APAC 2:06.53 2:05.46
27.85 31.20 32.83 33.58
15 Alvarado, Salvador SRHS 2:06.18 2:06.50
28.47 31.80 33.95 32.28
16 Lester, Josh SETON 2:07.82 2:09.35
27.63 31.82 34.87 35.03
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55 1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: @ 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 1:38.26 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:38.81 2001 Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro
1:42.51 AA-A
1:44.03 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 zoldos, michael ARC 1:47.80 1:44.98
24.98 26.42 26.94 26.64
2 Smyers, Mike PHXC 1:48.78 1:48.17
24.62 27.28 28.03 28.24
3 Seanez, Fili Notre 1:52.17 1:54.39
26.87 29.09 29.64 28.79
4 Pfeiffer, Erik CactusShad 1:54.47 1:54.78
25.93 28.59 30.18 30.08
5 Juda, Daniel Scorpions 1:58.34 1:56.08
26.23 28.39 30.56 30.90
6 Groat, Matt Slope 1:57.38 1:57.68
26.66 29.05 30.81 31.16
7 Ducey, Wes Slope 1:58.64 1:58.40
27.32 29.16 30.86 31.06
8 Hagberg, Nate Mingus 1:58.15 1:59.39
27.53 30.25 30.86 30.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hammond, Luke Mingus 2:04.08 2:02.95
27.20 30.10 31.98 33.67
10 Scheurich, Charlie Slope 2:00.28 2:03.77
26.32 29.82 33.04 34.59
11 Cash, Nick ARC 2:06.80 2:04.98
27.74 31.20 32.44 33.60
12 Darr, Craig FLG 2:00.20 2:05.16
28.89 31.73 33.01 31.53
13 Lombrana, Joseph Wash 2:06.16 2:05.39
26.32 32.63 34.51 31.93
14 Alvarado, Salvador SRHS 2:07.80 2:06.18
27.47 31.09 34.13 33.49
15 Darnell, Thomas APAC 2:06.84 2:06.53
28.23 32.09 33.14 33.07
16 Lester, Josh SETON 2:07.57 2:07.82
28.07 31.25 33.76 34.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Haley, Sean Slope 2:05.88 2:08.00
27.40 31.56 34.42 34.62
18 Costabile, Michael VC 2:07.23 2:09.88
28.88 32.51 34.34 34.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Riesgo, Albert PV 2:07.67 2:10.15
28.56 32.70 35.12 33.77
20 Balsiger, Kohl Brad 2:11.94 2:11.45
29.83 32.92 35.40 33.30
21 Ward, Joe D Scorpions 2:13.17 2:12.88
29.63 33.04 34.93 35.28
22 Luety, Zach PV 2:13.36 2:14.93
31.01 34.87 35.52 33.53
23 Ward, Chris GHS 2:14.05 2:18.96
29.43 34.40 37.52 37.61
24 Eaves, Taylor PHXC 2:09.82 2:19.37
29.83 34.35 36.99 38.20
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86 2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA
National Ind: @ 1:58.84 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: # 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 2:03.80 2000 Emily Mason, Chaparral
2:06.59 AA-A
2:08.61 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smith, Riley PHXC 2:15.51 2:13.66
29.11 32.81 40.47 31.27
2 Rosania, Brittany Slope 2:15.74 2:15.42
29.34 34.56 40.18 31.34
3 Sakurai, Alyssa ARC 2:22.54 2:21.82
30.92 36.88 41.41 32.61
4 Wood, Skotia CactusShad 2:27.63 2:23.30
32.21 34.80 44.35 31.94
5 Bigler, Lisa FLG 2:25.29 2:25.01
31.36 37.76 42.77 33.12
6 Thomson, Kelsey Slope 2:31.23 2:29.73
31.77 40.06 42.48 35.42
7 Set, Vanessa DEHS 2:33.88 2:33.35
33.52 38.88 43.16 37.79
8 Maierhofer, Devin Notre 2:33.86 2:33.91
34.16 37.71 45.21 36.83
B - Final
9 Keim, Erika FLG 2:35.55 2:34.48
33.60 37.82 47.25 35.81
10 Haley, Ryan Slope 2:40.04 2:37.37
32.82 41.38 49.51 33.66
11 Carlson, Liz ARC 2:42.08 2:38.62
33.14 39.60 46.72 39.16
12 Bodell, Laura PCDS 2:38.72 2:39.32
34.97 42.39 44.21 37.75
13 Maiden, Nicole COR 2:39.96 2:40.15
35.57 40.54 47.06 36.98
14 Schumacher, Katie Mingus 2:42.66 2:41.47
33.06 40.11 50.47 37.83
15 McNeely, Katelyn PHXC 2:42.72 2:44.85
34.76 40.41 51.80 37.88
16 Wilber, Amanda Mingus 2:44.22 2:44.97
35.63 43.00 46.85 39.49
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86 2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA
National Ind: @ 1:58.84 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: # 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 2:03.80 2000 Emily Mason, Chaparral
2:06.59 AA-A
2:08.61 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Riley PHXC 2:14.88 2:15.51
29.45 34.72 40.23 31.11
2 Rosania, Brittany Slope 2:17.95 2:15.74
29.42 35.08 40.24 31.00
3 Sakurai, Alyssa ARC 2:24.22 2:22.54
31.04 36.97 41.54 32.99
4 Bigler, Lisa FLG 2:22.86 2:25.29
31.51 37.28 43.22 33.28
5 Wood, Skotia CactusShad 2:20.87 2:27.63
31.81 35.50 46.67 33.65
6 Thomson, Kelsey Slope 2:30.94 2:31.23
31.33 40.41 43.51 35.98
7 Maierhofer, Devin Notre 2:31.51 2:33.86
34.62 38.04 46.08 35.12
8 Set, Vanessa DEHS 2:33.95 2:33.88
33.95 38.91 42.71 38.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Keim, Erika FLG 2:31.86 2:35.55
34.59 37.69 47.43 35.84
10 Bodell, Laura PCDS 2:38.93 2:38.72
35.01 41.89 44.06 37.76
11 Maiden, Nicole COR 2:37.79 2:39.96
34.85 41.18 46.60 37.33
12 Haley, Ryan Slope 2:40.15 2:40.04
33.08 41.06 50.82 35.08
13 Carlson, Liz ARC 2:41.58 2:42.08
34.38 41.05 46.96 39.69
14 Schumacher, Katie Mingus 2:42.55 2:42.66
33.06 40.36 50.60 38.64
15 Goldsmith, Hannah E Scorpions 2:42.94 2:42.67
33.82 41.48 49.20 38.17
16 McNeely, Katelyn PHXC 2:43.59 2:42.72
34.90 39.93 50.88 37.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wilber, Amanda Mingus 2:43.61 2:44.22
36.20 42.87 46.82 38.33
18 Flynn, Brittany COR 2:46.49 2:44.71
35.83 40.88 50.71 37.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kilman, Jasmine PV 2:45.49 2:45.25
36.29 42.45 50.47 36.04
20 Enyeart, Jessica APAC 2:47.16 2:46.04
37.18 45.71 45.89 37.26
21 Syvertsen, Samantha J Scorpions 2:45.48 2:46.74
34.61 39.34 52.99 39.80
22 Friend, Mercedes FLG 2:46.87 2:47.04
36.26 44.34 47.09 39.35
23 Walla, Megan ARC 2:48.49 2:48.56
36.33 46.64 46.82 38.77
24 Hensley, Celeste BUHS 2:48.52 2:56.28
36.24 41.71 57.33 41.00
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90 1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN
National Ind: @ 1:47.13 1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 1:49.41 2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:51.22 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
1:54.89 AA-A
1:56.80 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lewkowitz, Blake PCDS 2:00.46 1:57.65
25.78 28.59 35.26 28.02
2 Lemons, Zachary FLG 2:03.25 2:02.69
27.27 31.18 35.21 29.03
3 Price, Geordon PV 2:08.58 2:06.57
27.52 31.50 38.58 28.97
4 Raber, Cody Mingus 2:08.12 2:08.45
26.00 32.49 38.37 31.59
5 Darnell, Seth Slope 2:11.49 2:09.87
26.14 31.97 40.19 31.57
6 Komadina, Rob VC 2:12.62 2:12.11
27.45 34.59 40.22 29.85
7 Scheurich, William Slope 2:14.03 2:14.22
27.80 33.98 40.92 31.52
8 Seubrt, P. Hayes FLG 2:17.37 2:16.60
28.59 37.00 38.23 32.78
B - Final
9 Botma, Davis BUHS 2:18.32 2:15.78
28.04 34.81 42.38 30.55
10 Beeston, Karl SRHS 2:18.42 2:17.22
28.66 35.55 40.90 32.11
11 Daniels, Jon Slope 2:19.47 2:20.20
27.12 36.07 41.68 35.33
12 Deforest, Sean Slope 2:20.44 2:20.36
28.97 36.44 41.44 33.51
13 Svensson, Eric Scorpions 2:21.84 2:21.18
28.86 36.56 42.66 33.10
14 Thieme, Brian Mingus 2:25.22 2:24.24
30.78 36.09 45.11 32.26
15 Selin, Isaac CHS 2:25.61 2:24.95
28.31 36.79 45.77 34.08
16 Hengsteller, Jacob BUHS 2:26.86 2:25.30
31.14 35.24 46.12 32.80
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90 1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN
National Ind: @ 1:47.13 1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 1:49.41 2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:51.22 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
1:54.89 AA-A
1:56.80 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewkowitz, Blake PCDS 1:59.16 2:00.46
26.15 29.05 36.72 28.54
2 Lemons, Zachary FLG 2:02.45 2:03.25
27.33 31.88 35.94 28.10
3 Raber, Cody Mingus 2:10.56 2:08.12
26.35 31.78 38.75 31.24
4 Price, Geordon PV 2:10.46 2:08.58
27.03 31.85 40.12 29.58
5 Darnell, Seth Slope 2:09.29 2:11.49
26.54 32.21 40.73 32.01
6 Komadina, Rob VC 2:13.41 2:12.62
28.07 35.17 40.03 29.35
7 Scheurich, William Slope 2:16.18 2:14.03
27.88 34.19 40.37 31.59
8 Seubrt, P. Hayes FLG 2:14.11 2:17.37
29.68 36.04 38.26 33.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Botma, Davis BUHS 2:15.64 2:18.32
28.11 36.44 43.50 30.27
10 Beeston, Karl SRHS 2:19.83 2:18.42
28.54 35.93 40.87 33.08
11 Daniels, Jon Slope 2:20.77 2:19.47
28.02 37.29 40.96 33.20
12 Deforest, Sean Slope 2:18.29 2:20.44
29.21 36.52 41.01 33.70
13 Svensson, Eric Scorpions 2:24.44 2:21.84
29.75 37.09 41.74 33.26
14 Thieme, Brian Mingus 2:25.09 2:25.22
30.16 36.53 45.44 33.09
15 Selin, Isaac CHS 2:24.67 2:25.61
28.84 37.97 43.44 35.36
16 Hengsteller, Jacob BUHS 2:27.13 2:26.86
30.83 35.64 46.46 33.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Clyde, Thomas ARC 2:32.10 2:28.86
29.44 34.39 49.59 35.44
18 Meyers, Phil Brad 2:31.79 2:29.23
31.36 38.43 44.37 35.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Knowles, Aaron Mingus 2:34.67 2:32.96
34.63 39.57 42.82 35.94
20 Breniser, Nathaniel QCHS 2:38.77 2:35.42
32.81 37.40
21 Fields, Destry CactusShad 2:30.82 2:37.52
33.03 41.08 47.74 35.67
22 Wilkins, Jordan CactusShad 2:40.57 2:41.28
47.30 38.73
23 Torres, Hector BUHS 2:40.79 2:45.20
34.96 43.02 44.26 42.96
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: @ 22.69 1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA
AZ. State: # 23.03 2001 Caitlin Conneally, North Canyon
AZ. 4A State: $ 23.30 2004 Skye Elbert, Millenium
24.00 AA-A
24.32 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pickard, Katherine ARC 24.36 24.54
2 Bellah, Brooke PHXC 25.61 25.28
3 Graham, Mallory VC 25.30 25.37
4 Olinger, Sara VC 26.13 25.92
5 Schmidt, D'Arcy ARC 26.25 26.11
6 Kennon, Breana Wash 25.62 26.15
7 Whitmarsh, Rhian HIG 26.21 26.26
8 Parmarter, Valerie Mingus 26.17 26.39
B - Final
9 Beckwith, Sara E Scorpions 27.10 25.95
10 Snyder, Barbie CactusShad 26.48 26.38
11 Lowery, Megan SRHS 26.32 26.51
12 Knoche, Angela PV 26.73 26.80
13 Opitz, Molly Slope 26.97 26.82
14 Bohr, Vanessa APAC 26.84 26.94
15 Welch, Megan Slope 27.16 26.95
16 Wilford, Briana CHO 26.81 27.46
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: @ 22.69 1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA
AZ. State: # 23.03 2001 Caitlin Conneally, North Canyon
AZ. 4A State: $ 23.30 2004 Skye Elbert, Millenium
24.00 AA-A
24.32 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pickard, Katherine ARC 25.32 24.36
2 Graham, Mallory VC 25.69 25.30
3 Bellah, Brooke PHXC 25.35 25.61
4 Kennon, Breana Wash 25.45 25.62
5 Olinger, Sara VC 25.86 26.13
6 Parmarter, Valerie Mingus 25.94 26.17
7 Whitmarsh, Rhian HIG 26.64 26.21
8 Schmidt, D'Arcy ARC 26.33 26.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lowery, Megan SRHS 26.24 26.32
10 Snyder, Barbie CactusShad 26.21 26.48
11 Knoche, Angela PV 26.34 26.73
12 Wilford, Briana CHO 26.24 26.81
13 Bohr, Vanessa APAC 26.56 26.84
14 Opitz, Molly Slope 26.99 26.97
15 Beckwith, Sara E Scorpions 26.73 27.10
16 Welch, Megan Slope 26.90 27.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lesauski, Emily FLG 28.11 27.23
18 Whittaker, Frances ARC 28.09 J27.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 DE LA Concepcion, Quinn PCDS 27.52 J27.46
20 Brooke, Jessica BUHS 28.12 27.50
21 Haugland, Laura CactusShad 27.97 27.83
22 Moran, Madalyn Slope 27.67 28.08
22 Roth, Tenae Slope 27.48 28.08
24 Klosterman, Isabel Notre 27.44 28.48
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91 1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX
National Ind: @ 20.01 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 20.30 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 20.75 Justin Ewers, Arcadia
21.39 AA-A
21.65 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Komadina, Frank VC 21.58 21.54 AA-C
2 Kennedy, Joe Slope 22.80 22.34
3 Schumacher, Mitch Mingus 22.89 22.40
4 Preston, Cliff CactusShad 23.11 22.84
5 Genrich, Geoff Slope 23.51 23.18
6 Nelson, Aaron ARC 23.47 23.42
7 Carlson, Kai Scorpions 24.15 23.63
8 Donofrio, Charlie Slope 23.63 23.87
B - Final
9 Pavlov, Ivo Slope 24.28 24.27
10 Settani, Stephan Mingus 24.94 24.36
11 Taska, John COR 24.44 24.61
12 Harrington, Kyle SETON 24.83 24.89
13 Mohle, Robert APAC 24.84 25.01
14 Petzel, Ben CactusShad 24.84 25.04
15 Crowther, Tim Mingus 25.18 25.16
16 Taska, Woody COR 25.20 25.17
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91 1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX
National Ind: @ 20.01 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 20.30 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 20.75 Justin Ewers, Arcadia
21.39 AA-A
21.65 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Komadina, Frank VC 21.86 21.58 AA-C
2 Kennedy, Joe Slope 22.17 22.80
3 Schumacher, Mitch Mingus 22.90 22.89
4 Preston, Cliff CactusShad 23.08 23.11
5 Nelson, Aaron ARC 23.87 23.47
6 Genrich, Geoff Slope 22.90 23.51
7 Donofrio, Charlie Slope 23.94 23.63
8 Carlson, Kai Scorpions 23.70 24.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Pavlov, Ivo Slope 24.13 24.28
10 Taska, John COR 24.28 24.44
11 Harrington, Kyle SETON 24.63 24.83
12 Mohle, Robert APAC 24.67 24.84
12 Petzel, Ben CactusShad 24.95 24.84
14 Settani, Stephan Mingus 24.39 24.94
15 Crowther, Tim Mingus 25.50 25.18
16 Taska, Woody COR 25.01 25.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bodine, Jeremy PHXC 23.75 25.23
18 Woodside, Keith DEHS 25.36 25.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Petersen, Bryan BUHS 25.39 25.43
20 Stutz, Chris Notre 24.94 25.44
21 Hoffman, Zach PV 25.48 25.80
22 Penrod, Blaine SRHS 25.38 25.84
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schmidt, D'Arcy ARC 426.20 426.20
2 Collier, Megan Slope 414.45 414.45
3 McMaken, Lauren Slope 336.60 336.60
4 Johnson-Clague, Michael PCDS 312.55 312.55
5 McClelland, Kera PCDS 293.20 293.20
6 Roths, Heather Notre 288.20 288.20
7 Swinford, Natalie PCDS 242.45 242.45
8 Cain, Mercedes PCDS 233.30 233.30
9 Patty, Heather DEHS 225.70 225.70
10 Bemis, MACKENZIE Notre 221.55 221.55
11 Orlando, Taylor QCHS 209.50 209.50
12 Heaton, Hannah ARC 206.30 206.30
13 Brevoort, Emily ARC 189.30 189.30
14 Hackbarth, Lindsey DEHS 176.80 176.80
15 Lugo, Elizabeth BUHS 173.60 173.60
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, D'Arcy ARC -425.35 426.20
2 Collier, Megan Slope -400.15 414.45
3 McMaken, Lauren Slope -396.30 336.60
4 Johnson-Clague, Michael PCDS -404.90 312.55
5 McClelland, Kera PCDS -400.10 293.20
6 Roths, Heather Notre -295.25 288.20
7 Swinford, Natalie PCDS -312.00 242.45
8 Cain, Mercedes PCDS -297.85 233.30
9 Patty, Heather DEHS -259.60 225.70
10 Bemis, MACKENZIE Notre -279.50 221.55
11 Orlando, Taylor QCHS -249.60 209.50
12 Heaton, Hannah ARC -223.10 206.30
13 Brevoort, Emily ARC -249.95 189.30
14 Hackbarth, Lindsey DEHS -183.45 176.80
15 Lugo, Elizabeth BUHS -230.60 173.60
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Decker, Sam PV 436.55 436.55
2 Teer, Drew PCDS 428.50 428.50
3 Henderson, Aaron Wash 360.60 360.60
4 Hamilton, Michael Notre 301.60 301.60
5 Montano, Nico SRHS 260.75 260.75
6 Sedig, Justin BUHS 251.65 251.65
7 Doko, Zhani Slope 235.90 235.90
8 Koehler, Kyle SETON 231.25 231.25
9 Peterson, Rhys DEHS 221.95 221.95
10 Ochoa, Pedro Mingus 218.05 218.05
11 Whitneybell, Ben ARC 211.65 211.65
12 Savage, Chris ARC 190.25 190.25
13 Dodd, Nate ARC 185.45 185.45
14 Trumball, Josh APAC 163.20 163.20
15 Roberts, Ross BUHS 140.85 140.85
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decker, Sam PV -427.25 436.55
2 Teer, Drew PCDS -499.11 428.50
3 Henderson, Aaron Wash -425.65 360.60
4 Hamilton, Michael Notre -397.05 301.60
5 Montano, Nico SRHS -318.60 260.75
6 Sedig, Justin BUHS -311.45 251.65
7 Doko, Zhani Slope -268.30 235.90
8 Koehler, Kyle SETON -360.05 231.25
9 Peterson, Rhys DEHS -250.35 221.95
10 Ochoa, Pedro Mingus -266.90 218.05
11 Whitneybell, Ben ARC -218.85 211.65
12 Savage, Chris ARC -231.30 190.25
13 Dodd, Nate ARC -241.50 185.45
14 Trumball, Josh APAC -213.15 163.20
15 Roberts, Ross BUHS -259.70 140.85
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: @ 53.11 2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL
AZ. State: # 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.78 2003 Katherine Raatz, Thunderbird
57.20 AA-A
58.09 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pickard, Katherine ARC 58.43 58.13
27.07 31.06
2 Rosania, Brittany Slope 1:00.73 1:00.74
28.89 31.85
3 Bellah, Brooke PHXC 1:03.80 1:01.68
28.45 33.23
4 Taylor, Whitney Slope 1:02.43 1:02.63
29.56 33.07
5 Snittjer, Molly Notre 1:06.86 1:04.70
29.17 35.53
6 Winerip, Michelle Slope 1:08.21 1:07.17
31.23 35.94
7 Hamman, Amy Wash 1:07.68 1:07.73
31.36 36.37
8 Beeston, Shelly SRHS 1:07.86 1:09.33
31.65 37.68
B - Final
9 Mendelsohn, Rachel G Scorpions 1:09.34 1:08.72
30.38 38.34
10 Arendt, Elizabeth ARC 1:10.41 1:10.17
32.52 37.65
11 Bravo, Brittany SRHS 1:10.67 1:10.50
33.01 37.49
12 Smith, Erin SRHS 1:09.91 1:10.64
32.68 37.96
13 Regonini, Rachel Notre 1:10.26 1:12.70
34.22 38.48
14 Whittaker, Frances ARC 1:12.23 1:12.76
33.96 38.80
15 Rood, Devon Slope 1:14.38 1:14.76
33.45 41.31
16 Baumhart, Lizzie PHXC 1:13.72 1:15.15
34.56 40.59
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: @ 53.11 2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL
AZ. State: # 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.78 2003 Katherine Raatz, Thunderbird
57.20 AA-A
58.09 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pickard, Katherine ARC 59.78 58.43
27.28 31.15
2 Rosania, Brittany Slope 1:01.85 1:00.73
29.00 31.73
3 Taylor, Whitney Slope 1:03.24 1:02.43
29.48 32.95
4 Bellah, Brooke PHXC 1:03.21 1:03.80
29.53 34.27
5 Snittjer, Molly Notre 1:04.78 1:06.86
29.37 37.49
6 Hamman, Amy Wash 1:06.47 1:07.68
30.67 37.01
7 Beeston, Shelly SRHS 1:07.61 1:07.86
31.86 36.00
8 Winerip, Michelle Slope 1:09.39 1:08.21
32.37 35.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mendelsohn, Rachel G Scorpions 1:07.68 1:09.34
32.09 37.25
10 Smith, Erin SRHS 1:09.36 1:09.91
33.01 36.90
11 Regonini, Rachel Notre 1:11.43 1:10.26
33.41 36.85
12 Arendt, Elizabeth ARC 1:11.04 1:10.41
33.30 37.11
13 Bravo, Brittany SRHS 1:12.32 1:10.67
32.61 38.06
14 Whittaker, Frances ARC 1:14.00 1:12.23
33.66 38.57
15 Baumhart, Lizzie PHXC 1:12.10 1:13.72
33.44 40.28
16 Rood, Devon Slope 1:14.52 1:14.38
32.33 42.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Todd, Kate CHO 1:15.45 1:14.60
34.08 40.52
18 Holland, Danielle DEHS 1:15.82 1:15.21
33.86 41.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Goldsmith, Hannah E Scorpions 1:15.21 1:15.32
33.69 41.63
20 Moran, Glenna FLG 1:11.11 1:16.13
33.75 42.38
21 Stout, Naomi APAC 1:16.33 1:16.26
34.83 41.43
22 Langford, Sharon Mingus 1:16.64 1:16.36
35.34 41.02
23 Maiden, Nicole COR 1:14.99 1:17.88
35.49 42.39
24 Mayfield, Whitney BUHS 1:15.63 1:17.95
34.59 43.36
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.13 2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet, WI.
National Ind: @ 47.10 1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol
AZ. State: # 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
51.25 AA-A
52.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nelson, Aaron ARC 56.68 56.38
26.27 30.11
2 Roysden, Andru PCDS 59.66 58.19
27.18 31.01
3 Botma, Davis BUHS 59.56 58.48
27.21 31.27
4 Frome, Derek Slope 58.52 58.54
27.49 31.05
5 Cook, Ben D PCDS 59.20 58.71
27.12 31.59
6 Komadina, Rob VC 58.48 58.75
27.49 31.26
7 Moore, Thomas C Scorpions 58.41 59.27
27.05 32.22
8 Bodine, Jeremy PHXC 1:00.46 1:02.02
26.35 35.67
B - Final
9 Ducey, Wes Slope 1:00.76 1:01.12
27.94 33.18
10 Maschue, Eric Slope 1:01.27 1:01.72
27.68 34.04
11 Edgar, Richard SETON 1:03.36 1:03.68
28.85 34.83
12 Mohle, Robert APAC 1:04.77 1:04.05
28.49 35.56
13 Hoffman, Zach PV 1:04.48 1:04.41
29.96 34.45
14 Fletcher, Frankie CHO 1:04.83 1:04.58
30.85 33.73
15 Preston, Rod CactusShad 1:04.67 1:05.35
29.45 35.90
16 Frank, Andrew Slope 1:04.52 1:05.88
29.41 36.47
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.13 2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet, WI.
National Ind: @ 47.10 1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol
AZ. State: # 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
51.25 AA-A
52.16 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Aaron ARC 58.62 56.68
26.30 30.38
2 Moore, Thomas C Scorpions 58.16 58.41
27.14 31.27
3 Komadina, Rob VC 1:00.06 58.48
27.55 30.93
4 Frome, Derek Slope 58.31 58.52
25.91 32.61
5 Cook, Ben D PCDS 58.43 59.20
27.27 31.93
6 Botma, Davis BUHS 59.31 59.56
27.87 31.69
7 Roysden, Andru PCDS 58.22 59.66
28.38 31.28
8 Bodine, Jeremy PHXC 1:01.02 1:00.46
26.34 34.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ducey, Wes Slope 1:00.93 1:00.76
27.86 32.90
10 Maschue, Eric Slope 1:02.79 1:01.27
28.23 33.04
11 Edgar, Richard SETON 1:03.38 1:03.36
28.48 34.88
12 Hoffman, Zach PV 1:05.19 1:04.48
30.01 34.47
13 Frank, Andrew Slope 1:04.04 1:04.52
29.11 35.41
14 Preston, Rod CactusShad 1:05.29 1:04.67
29.13 35.54
15 Mohle, Robert APAC 1:04.57 1:04.77
29.56 35.21
16 Fletcher, Frankie CHO 1:07.74 1:04.83
31.45 33.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bigler, Richard FLG 1:04.12 1:05.05
30.15 34.90
18 Cramer, Kevin Mingus 1:04.01 1:05.32
28.78 36.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Lesueur, Dannon QCHS 1:07.25 1:06.73
30.36 36.37
20 Flanagan, Kylaas CactusShad 1:07.78 1:06.78
30.02 36.76
21 Trumball, Josh APAC 1:08.81 1:08.65
30.46 38.19
22 Jackson, Aaron CHO 1:09.91 1:10.02
32.01 38.01
23 Manuel, Ethan SRHS 1:09.23 1:11.06
32.60 38.46
24 Paradise, Paul Mingus 1:08.09 1:11.23
32.98 38.25
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: @ 49.33 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL
AZ. State: # 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 50.94 Paige Francis, Arcadia
52.00 AA-A
52.69 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stevens, Lindsey ARC 54.53 53.72
26.01 27.71
2 Graham, Mallory VC 55.27 55.47
26.36 29.11
3 Hedden, Chloe CactusShad 56.24 56.19
27.38 28.81
4 Knoche, Angela PV 56.95 56.51
27.51 29.00
5 Parmarter, Valerie Mingus 56.74 56.91
27.59 29.32
6 Snyder, Barbie CactusShad 58.13 57.92
27.47 30.45
7 Welch, Megan Slope 57.96 58.68
28.02 30.66
8 Beckwith, Sara E Scorpions 58.19 58.74
28.28 30.46
B - Final
9 Whitmarsh, Rhian HIG 58.29 57.78
27.54 30.24
10 Olinger, Sara VC 58.75 58.07
27.96 30.11
11 Opitz, Molly Slope 59.87 59.29
28.41 30.88
12 Bohr, Vanessa APAC 59.20 59.36
28.51 30.85
13 Kennon, Breana Wash 59.27 59.75
28.37 31.38
14 Lowery, Megan SRHS 58.27 59.80
28.58 31.22
15 Lesauski, Emily FLG 1:00.70 1:00.84
29.48 31.36
16 Horowitz, Kara FLG 59.58 1:00.88
29.59 31.29
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: @ 49.33 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL
AZ. State: # 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 50.94 Paige Francis, Arcadia
52.00 AA-A
52.69 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stevens, Lindsey ARC 56.06 54.53
26.50 28.03
2 Graham, Mallory VC 56.01 55.27
26.31 28.96
3 Hedden, Chloe CactusShad 55.82 56.24
27.64 28.60
4 Parmarter, Valerie Mingus 56.97 56.74
27.47 29.27
5 Knoche, Angela PV 56.71 56.95
27.78 29.17
6 Welch, Megan Slope 58.44 57.96
27.87 30.09
7 Snyder, Barbie CactusShad 58.70 58.13
27.77 30.36
8 Beckwith, Sara E Scorpions 58.97 58.19
27.72 30.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lowery, Megan SRHS 58.84 58.27
28.15 30.12
10 Whitmarsh, Rhian HIG 58.32 58.29
27.17 31.12
11 Olinger, Sara VC 58.46 58.75
27.76 30.99
12 Bohr, Vanessa APAC 59.01 59.20
28.76 30.44
13 Kennon, Breana Wash 59.03 59.27
28.11 31.16
14 Horowitz, Kara FLG 58.98 59.58
28.75 30.83
15 Opitz, Molly Slope 59.76 59.87
28.08 31.79
16 Lesauski, Emily FLG 1:01.00 1:00.70
29.06 31.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brooke, Jessica BUHS 1:02.27 1:00.82
29.45 31.37
18 Scott, Winslow Mingus 1:00.60 1:00.94
28.99 31.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ward, Kim Mingus 1:00.13 1:01.05
29.11 31.94
20 Aaron, Cassie Notre 1:00.68 1:01.69
29.57 32.12
21 McDaniel, Rebecca Slope 1:03.42 1:02.64
29.83 32.81
22 Klosterman, Isabel Notre 1:04.11 1:04.58
30.61 33.97
23 Kearl, Megan ARC 1:03.15 1:04.68
30.53 34.15
24 Haugland, Laura CactusShad 1:03.83 1:04.91
30.62 34.29
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.49 2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet, WI.
National Ind: @ 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 43.85 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 45.43 2004 Matt Barnard, Sabino
46.79 AA-A
47.35 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Komadina, Frank VC 47.37 47.14 AA-C
22.63 24.51
2 Schumacher, Mitch Mingus 50.67 50.30
24.07 26.23
3 Kennedy, Joe Slope 50.73 50.52
23.99 26.53
4 Preston, Cliff CactusShad 51.60 50.61
24.56 26.05
5 Carlson, Kai Scorpions 50.98 50.94
24.55 26.39
6 Genrich, Geoff Slope 52.32 51.37
24.62 26.75
7 Juda, Daniel Scorpions 52.43 53.21
25.60 27.61
8 Doyle, Matt CHO 52.46 53.25
25.11 28.14
B - Final
9 Donofrio, Charlie Slope 52.68 51.95
24.97 26.98
10 Lang, Benjamin FLG 52.51 52.96
25.58 27.38
11 Pavlov, Ivo Slope 54.13 54.47
26.08 28.39
12 Harrington, Kyle SETON 55.09 55.75
27.07 28.68
13 Settani, Stephan Mingus 55.69 56.36
27.29 29.07
14 Taska, John COR 55.59 56.45
26.49 29.96
15 Taska, Woody COR 55.55 56.96
26.78 30.18
-- Hammond, Luke Mingus 55.16 DQ
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.49 2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet, WI.
National Ind: @ 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 43.85 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 45.43 2004 Matt Barnard, Sabino
46.79 AA-A
47.35 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Komadina, Frank VC 47.66 47.37
22.72 24.65
2 Schumacher, Mitch Mingus 50.81 50.67
24.55 26.12
3 Kennedy, Joe Slope 49.82 50.73
24.30 26.43
4 Carlson, Kai Scorpions 51.70 50.98
24.70 26.28
5 Preston, Cliff CactusShad 51.33 51.60
24.60 27.00
6 Genrich, Geoff Slope 51.19 52.32
24.76 27.56
7 Juda, Daniel Scorpions 52.37 52.43
24.81 27.62
8 Doyle, Matt CHO 53.74 52.46
24.84 27.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lang, Benjamin FLG 53.97 52.51
25.81 26.70
10 Donofrio, Charlie Slope 52.88 52.68
24.89 27.79
11 Pavlov, Ivo Slope 53.72 54.13
25.51 28.62
12 Harrington, Kyle SETON 55.00 55.09
26.53 28.56
13 Hammond, Luke Mingus 55.69 55.16
26.78 28.38
14 Taska, Woody COR 55.94 55.55
26.46 29.09
15 Taska, John COR 55.43 55.59
26.22 29.37
16 Settani, Stephan Mingus 54.86 55.69
26.54 29.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cash, Nick ARC 55.35 55.89
26.51 29.38
18 Mason, Michael ARC 56.59 56.10
26.86 29.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Petzel, Ben CactusShad 55.29 56.22
26.33 29.89
20 Darr, Craig FLG 57.17 57.09
27.26 29.83
21 Lester, Josh SETON 56.32 57.75
27.45 30.30
22 Jensen, Pete COR 57.20 57.91
27.04 30.87
23 Reese, Jacob GHS 56.47 57.94
27.93 30.01
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA
National Ind: @ 4:39.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:49.60 1999 Kalyn Keller, Arcadia
5:00.17 AA-A
5:05.02 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clarke, Alexandra Slope 5:03.83 5:01.58 AA-C
26.86 29.63 30.22 30.52 31.05 30.94 30.92 31.08
30.70 29.66
2 Puschak, Jackie CactusShad 5:04.49 5:05.13
27.77 30.05 30.83 31.02 31.23 31.25 31.02 31.33
31.09 29.54
3 Rinder, Terry ARC 5:14.59 5:15.07
28.67 31.08 31.45 32.23 32.06 31.77 31.98 32.07
32.16 31.60
4 Tellez, Anna-Alyse CHO 5:48.52 5:45.38
31.04 34.03 35.10 35.23 35.23 35.64 34.88 34.98
34.92 34.33
5 Winerip, Michelle Slope 5:47.53 5:47.82
31.03 34.04 34.81 35.23 35.74 36.09 36.26 36.06
35.25 33.31
6 Haley, Ryan Slope 5:58.89 6:03.38
30.83 34.00 35.83 35.88 36.55 37.67 38.03 38.70
39.09 36.80
7 Regonini, Rachel Notre 6:07.52 6:07.37
33.10 37.32 37.64 37.96 37.87 37.67 37.30 37.00
36.67 34.84
8 Berghoff, Anna ARC 6:06.79 6:08.04
31.81 34.59 36.58 37.69 38.04 37.86 38.89 38.18
38.05 36.35
B - Final
9 Baumhart, Lizzie PHXC 6:11.17 5:58.92
32.36 35.64 36.26 37.00 36.74 36.65 36.94 36.86
36.01 34.46
10 Kearl, Megan ARC 6:23.33 6:14.54
32.02 36.67 38.93 38.79 38.58 38.23 39.46 38.36
38.96 34.54
11 Maloney, Alyson SETON 6:14.07 6:15.46
30.92 35.51 37.55 37.93 38.72 38.82 38.84 39.86
39.60 37.71
12 Rosenow, Kerry Mingus 6:15.53 6:15.62
32.40 36.29 37.86 38.81 39.04 39.01 39.44 38.94
38.11 35.72
13 Williamson, Jasmine ARC 6:11.16 6:18.40
32.77 35.92 37.53 38.43 38.78 39.18 39.26 39.42
39.37 37.74
14 Boley, Andrea PHXC 6:26.06 6:22.09
32.79 36.36 38.37 39.40 39.47 40.25 39.81 39.97
38.73 36.94
15 Welder, Rita HIG 6:19.18 6:24.67
32.14 36.30 38.93 38.95 40.44 40.03 39.86 40.19
40.23 37.60
16 Heinbaugh, Erika Brad 6:28.91 6:35.87
33.40 38.44 39.77 40.75 40.50 41.14 40.98 41.37
40.80 38.72
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA
National Ind: @ 4:39.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:49.60 1999 Kalyn Keller, Arcadia
5:00.17 AA-A
5:05.02 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clarke, Alexandra Slope 5:11.77 5:03.83 AA-C
28.29 30.54 31.02 31.28 31.37 31.27 31.19 30.75
29.67 28.45
2 Puschak, Jackie CactusShad 5:47.34 5:04.49 AA-C
28.50 30.38 31.14 31.18 31.46 31.42 31.14 30.67
30.18 28.42
3 Rinder, Terry ARC 5:14.39 5:14.59
29.29 31.68 31.32 31.81 31.63 31.64 31.49 32.37
31.78 31.58
4 Winerip, Michelle Slope 5:51.83 5:47.53
30.96 34.18 35.72 35.40 35.91 35.76 35.83 34.89
34.92 33.96
5 Tellez, Anna-Alyse CHO 5:46.46 5:48.52
31.40 34.26 35.19 35.63 35.28 35.71 35.37 35.62
35.47 34.59
6 Haley, Ryan Slope 6:02.34 5:58.89
30.48 33.37 35.51 36.33 35.77 36.67 37.68 38.25
39.04 35.79
7 Berghoff, Anna ARC 6:10.93 6:06.79
31.46 34.41 35.63 36.79 37.71 38.96 38.27 38.94
37.77 36.85
8 Regonini, Rachel Notre 6:06.55 6:07.52
33.62 37.00 38.18 37.97 37.52 37.80 37.05 36.38
36.81 35.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Williamson, Jasmine ARC 6:21.36 6:11.16
32.52 35.87 37.49 38.51 37.95 38.05 38.22 38.11
38.03 36.41
10 Baumhart, Lizzie PHXC 6:13.98 6:11.17
31.90 35.77 37.50 37.29 38.19 38.30 38.42 38.29
38.39 37.12
11 Maloney, Alyson SETON 6:32.64 6:14.07
31.36 35.82 37.58 37.97 38.48 38.67 38.34 38.89
39.02 37.94
12 Rosenow, Kerry Mingus 6:13.36 6:15.53
31.91 35.44 37.74 38.46 38.77 39.40 39.01 38.85
38.62 37.33
13 Welder, Rita HIG 6:30.77 6:19.18
31.40 36.26 38.33 38.33 39.15 39.66 39.58 39.85
39.83 36.79
14 Kearl, Megan ARC 6:18.53 6:23.33
32.11 35.76 38.26 39.41 40.23 39.65 39.56 39.62
40.07 38.66
15 Boley, Andrea PHXC 6:23.80 6:26.06
33.77 37.35 38.54 39.46 39.78 39.32 39.75 40.19
39.91 37.99
16 Heinbaugh, Erika Brad 6:34.64 6:28.91
32.93 37.03 38.70 40.26 40.24 40.54 40.52 40.94
39.92 37.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kilman, Jasmine PV 6:30.10 6:30.21
33.52 37.01 38.63 40.00 39.48 41.11 40.90 41.19
40.92 37.45
18 Johnson, Erin Brad 6:35.56 6:31.61
34.05 37.55 39.36 39.32 40.53 40.87 40.65 41.10
40.97 37.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Trueba, MACKENZIE FLG 6:31.44 6:33.94
32.26 37.61 40.65 40.69 40.52 40.48 40.83 40.75
41.92 38.23
20 Rosenow, Sarah Mingus 6:39.55 6:37.96
31.16 36.12 39.77 41.81 42.02 42.12 42.40 42.31
41.13 39.12
21 Henry, Michelle C Scorpions 6:41.43 6:39.81
33.78 37.35 39.20 40.55 41.69 42.11 42.33 43.39
41.51 37.90
22 Garriot, Alicia CHS 6:43.30 6:40.73
33.20 38.61 39.86 41.00 41.36 41.52 41.89 42.26
41.82 39.21
23 Doris, Andrea SETON 6:41.57 6:44.40
32.67 38.69 40.52 41.17 42.03 42.38 42.88 42.50
41.37 40.19
24 McAchran, MACKENZIE BUHS 6:46.34 6:47.52
33.32 37.58 39.04 41.23 42.46 43.67 44.25 43.74
42.94 39.29
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA
National Ind: @ 4:20.44 2000 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA
AZ. State: # 4:28.59 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:29.13 Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird
4:38.25 AA-A
4:42.53 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lewkowitz, Blake PCDS 4:43.99 4:37.99 AA-A
25.90 27.91 28.24 28.32 28.36 28.64 27.67 27.85
27.99 27.11
2 zoldos, michael ARC 4:36.84 4:39.97 AA-C
25.69 28.00 28.29 28.67 28.45 28.81 28.26 28.35
28.05 27.40
3 Seanez, Fili Notre 4:54.87 4:51.87
27.30 29.28 29.71 29.74 29.45 29.58 29.64 29.51
29.45 28.21
4 Pfeiffer, Erik CactusShad 5:04.68 4:53.85
26.44 28.85 29.51 29.60 29.98 30.26 30.00 30.33
29.92 28.96
5 Choitz, Brian BUHS 5:16.28 5:15.50
26.96 30.02 31.77 32.46 32.77 32.47 32.81 33.10
31.58 31.56
6 Scheurich, William Slope 5:21.07 5:19.57
26.72 29.22 31.44 33.28 33.28 33.52 33.10 33.39
33.07 32.55
7 Hagberg, Nate Mingus 5:22.62 5:20.27
27.98 30.98 32.42 32.85 33.18 33.13 33.36 32.88
32.77 30.72
8 Hildebrandt, Kevin CactusShad 5:27.07 5:26.38
28.51 30.96 32.62 32.81 33.53 33.66 33.85 34.15
33.70 32.59
B - Final
9 Groat, Matt Slope 5:28.72 5:26.02
27.97 29.97 31.63 33.40 33.56 33.49 33.35 34.27
34.69 33.69
10 Doyle, Matt CHO 5:32.57 5:31.84
28.83 31.74 33.40 34.33 34.48 35.08 35.30 34.74
33.49 30.45
11 Darnell, Thomas APAC 5:45.48 5:40.54
29.31 32.79 34.36 34.58 35.41 35.62 35.67 35.53
35.13 32.14
12 Meyers, Cody Slope 5:47.31 5:41.30
28.90 31.82 33.89 34.77 35.23 35.66 36.34 36.37
35.44 32.88
13 Riesgo, Albert PV 5:56.57 5:49.38
29.55 33.30 34.83 35.33 35.91 37.01 36.29 36.84
37.50 32.82
14 Hogland, Austin Slope 5:54.30 5:49.63
29.63 33.35 34.81 35.10 35.74 36.62 36.70 36.39
36.46 34.83
15 Lombrana, Joseph Wash 5:51.20 5:51.50
28.82 33.16 35.06 36.04 38.01 37.83 38.58 36.41
36.18 31.41
16 Alvarado, Salvador SRHS 5:54.71 6:05.72
31.00 34.20 35.89 37.38 37.64 38.04 38.54 38.81
38.63 35.59
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA
National Ind: @ 4:20.44 2000 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA
AZ. State: # 4:28.59 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:29.13 Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird
4:38.25 AA-A
4:42.53 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 zoldos, michael ARC 4:43.31 4:36.84 AA-A
25.34 27.77 27.77 28.20 27.87 28.01 27.94 28.24
28.17 27.53
2 Lewkowitz, Blake PCDS 4:48.51 4:43.99
26.56 28.18 28.43 28.33 28.14 28.57 28.65 29.01
29.19 28.93
3 Seanez, Fili Notre 4:58.46 4:54.87
27.37 29.99 29.98 29.80 29.66 29.84 29.77 29.95
29.83 28.68
4 Pfeiffer, Erik CactusShad 5:03.68 5:04.68
26.35 29.10 30.25 30.88 31.41 31.38 31.44 31.59
31.74 30.54
5 Choitz, Brian BUHS 5:29.24 5:16.28
27.24 30.62 31.26 32.17 32.05 32.49 33.06 33.66
32.68 31.05
6 Scheurich, William Slope 5:21.17 5:21.07
27.31 30.55 31.78 32.34 33.08 34.02 33.42 33.30
33.12 32.15
7 Hagberg, Nate Mingus 5:25.34 5:22.62
28.64 31.27 32.08 32.52 33.02 33.61 32.67 33.71
33.13 31.97
8 Hildebrandt, Kevin CactusShad 5:22.97 5:27.07
28.22 31.83 32.31 33.30 33.44 34.03 33.34 34.25
33.52 32.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Groat, Matt Slope 5:28.27 5:28.72
28.22 31.09 32.11 33.50 34.36 34.08 34.37 34.13
33.97 32.89
10 Doyle, Matt CHO 5:36.10 5:32.57
29.44 31.67 33.48 34.42 35.51 34.54 35.03 34.10
32.94 31.44
11 Darnell, Thomas APAC 5:53.11 5:45.48
29.51 33.62 34.40 35.36 36.33 35.97 36.18 36.05
36.41 31.65
12 Meyers, Cody Slope 5:55.62 5:47.31
28.73 32.16 34.48 34.83 36.30 36.71 37.02 36.70
36.56 33.82
13 Lombrana, Joseph Wash 6:02.12 5:51.20
28.70 33.98 34.71 35.66 36.68 36.42 36.49 39.74
37.88 30.94
14 Hogland, Austin Slope 5:59.92 5:54.30
29.77 33.93 35.35 36.05 36.54 36.96 37.11 37.71
36.85 34.03
15 Alvarado, Salvador SRHS 5:59.85 5:54.71
30.27 33.40 34.53 36.13 36.59 37.32 37.47 37.02
37.38 34.60
16 Riesgo, Albert PV 5:56.09 5:56.57
29.95 33.78 36.48 37.18 37.40 37.08 37.92 37.84
35.72 33.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pitts, Andy SRHS 6:15.15 6:01.09
30.43 34.76 37.36 36.93 38.07 37.21 37.38 38.16
36.87 33.92
18 Gee, Kyle CHO 6:17.88 6:05.61
31.44 36.10 36.36 37.43 38.83 38.82 37.98 38.24
36.84 33.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ward, Joe D Scorpions 6:09.31 6:05.77
30.30 33.69 35.08 36.48 37.90 38.11 39.87 38.11
39.33 36.90
20 Eaves, Taylor PHXC 5:57.69 6:07.58
31.79 35.94 37.58 37.86 38.78 37.73 38.13 38.18
37.02 34.57
21 Mahoney, Casey SETON 6:28.01 6:19.35
31.34 34.64 37.13 39.26 39.88 39.87 39.87 39.94
40.10 37.32
22 McCulloch, Drew CactusShad 6:20.35 6:21.32
29.93 33.92 36.75 39.28 40.41 41.69 40.94 41.92
40.29 36.19
23 Breniser, Nathaniel QCHS 6:27.82 6:24.57
31.50 35.66 37.49 38.73 40.15 40.45 41.22 40.60
40.20 38.57
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77 2002 Pioneer MI.
National Ind: @ 1:34.65 1995 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: # 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.18 2003 Catalina Foothills
1:39.06 AA-A
1:40.50 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Arcadia 'A' 1:43.31 1:41.62
1) Pickard, Katherine 2) Schmidt, D'Arcy
3) Rinder, Terry 4) Stevens, Lindsey
24.45 25.69 26.53 24.95
2 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:46.91 1:43.90
1) Opitz, Molly 2) Welch, Megan
3) Roth, Tenae 4) Clarke, Alexandra
26.74 26.64 26.48 24.04
3 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 1:46.81 1:45.50
1) Hedden, Chloe 2) Haugland, Laura
3) Puschak, Jackie 4) Snyder, Barbie
26.59 27.35 25.38 26.18
4 Santa Rita High School 'A' 1:47.88 1:47.51
1) Lowery, Megan 2) Bravo, Brittany
3) Beeston, Shelly 4) Smith, Erin
26.69 27.79 27.04 25.99
5 Washington High School 'A' 1:48.96 1:48.70
1) Majkrzak, Ava 2) Hamman, Amy
3) Kennon, Breana 4) Cramer, Lindsay
27.44 28.33 27.18 25.75
6 Sedona High School Team 'A' 1:51.78 1:49.92
1) Syvertsen, Samantha J 2) Goldsmith, Hannah E
3) Mendelsohn, Rachel G 4) Beckwith, Sara E
27.78 28.32 28.03 25.79
7 Higley High 'A' 1:51.21 1:50.63
1) Whitmarsh, Rhian 2) Baker, Kori
3) Welder, Elly 4) Welder, Rita
26.90 28.63 28.03 27.07
8 Cholla High School 'A' 1:51.79 1:51.37
1) Wilford, Briana 2) Todd, Kate
3) Tellez, Anna-Alyse 4) Weeks-Galindo, Cheyene
27.08 28.06 28.37 27.86
B - Final
9 Notre Dame High School 'A' 1:51.91 1:52.36
1) Snittjer, Molly 2) Klosterman, Isabel
3) Maierhofer, Devin 4) Aaron, Cassie
28.43 27.79 28.73 27.41
10 Mingus Union High School 'A' 1:55.29 1:55.01
1) Futral, Ashton 2) Rosenow, Sarah
3) Schumacher, Katie 4) Kirkland, Crystal
30.18 28.37 28.28 28.18
11 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:55.52 1:55.73
1) Stoemmer, Natalie 2) Kilman, Jasmine
3) Birchard, Janine 4) Knoche, Angela
29.70 30.89 28.68 26.46
12 Apache Junction High School 'A' 1:58.58 1:55.93
1) Sutton, Katy 2) Enyeart, Jessica
3) Castillo, Ashley 4) Bohr, Vanessa
28.87 29.79 30.19 27.08
13 Flagstaff 'A' 1:55.54 1:56.20
1) Dobrick, Jenna 2) Friend, Mercedes
3) Sorenson, Rachel 4) Lesauski, Emily
29.57 29.28 30.20 27.15
14 Phx Christian 'A' 1:59.69 1:58.82
1) Boley, Andrea 2) Conniff, Taylor
3) Flemming, Christy 4) Shook, Kristen
29.77 31.36 28.49 29.20
15 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 1:56.57 1:58.86
1) Heinbaugh, Erika 2) Lemmer, Jennifer
3) Smith, Kendra 4) Johnson, Erin
30.80 28.97 30.64 28.45
16 Coronado 'A' 2:00.05 1:59.04
1) Cinnarossa, Valerie 2) Thomas, Shelbi
3) Maiden, Nicole 4) Flynn, Brittany
28.94 30.80 30.07 29.23
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77 2002 Pioneer MI.
National Ind: @ 1:34.65 1995 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: # 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.18 2003 Catalina Foothills
1:39.06 AA-A
1:40.50 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arcadia 'A' 1:44.90 1:43.31
1) Pickard, Katherine 2) Whittaker, Frances
3) Rinder, Terry 4) Stevens, Lindsey
24.44 27.16 26.48 25.23
2 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 1:46.33 1:46.81
1) Hedden, Chloe 2) Snyder, Barbie
3) Haugland, Laura 4) Puschak, Jackie
27.08 26.33 32.80 20.60
3 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:47.00 1:46.91
1) Welch, Megan 2) Opitz, Molly
3) Roth, Tenae 4) Clarke, Alexandra
27.33 27.18 26.66 25.74
4 Santa Rita High School 'A' 1:49.12 1:47.88
1) Lowery, Megan 2) Bravo, Brittany
3) Beeston, Shelly 4) Smith, Erin
26.62 27.85 27.10 26.31
5 Washington High School 'A' 1:48.84 1:48.96
1) Hamman, Amy 2) Majkrzak, Ava
3) Kennon, Breana 4) Cramer, Lindsay
27.91 28.10 26.92 26.03
6 Higley High 'A' 1:55.07 1:51.21
1) Whitmarsh, Rhian 2) Baker, Kori
3) Welder, Elly 4) Welder, Rita
26.44 29.53 28.13 27.11
7 Sedona High School Team 'A' 1:52.09 1:51.78
1) Syvertsen, Samantha J 2) Goldsmith, Hannah E
3) Mendelsohn, Rachel G 4) Beckwith, Sara E
28.41 28.80 28.07 26.50
8 Cholla High School 'A' 1:50.46 1:51.79
1) Wilford, Briana 2) Todd, Kate
3) Tellez, Anna-Alyse 4) Weeks-Galindo, Cheyene
27.37 28.24 28.98 27.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Notre Dame High School 'A' 1:52.28 1:51.91
1) Aaron, Cassie 2) Klosterman, Isabel
3) Maierhofer, Devin 4) Snittjer, Molly
28.18 27.74 28.52 27.47
10 Mingus Union High School 'A' 1:55.55 1:55.29
1) Kirkland, Crystal 2) Futral, Ashton
3) Rosenow, Sarah 4) Schumacher, Katie
29.38 29.95 28.26 27.70
11 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:54.63 1:55.52
1) Stoemmer, Natalie 2) Kilman, Jasmine
3) Birchard, Janine 4) Knoche, Angela
29.27 29.74 29.60 26.91
12 Flagstaff 'A' 1:54.62 1:55.54
1) Dobrick, Jenna 2) Friend, Mercedes
3) Sorenson, Rachel 4) Lesauski, Emily
29.79 29.15 29.26 27.34
13 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 2:00.14 1:56.57
1) Smith, Kendra 2) Lemmer, Jennifer
3) Heinbaugh, Erika 4) Johnson, Erin
29.94 28.71 30.41 27.51
14 Apache Junction High School 'A' 1:55.51 1:58.58
1) Sutton, Katy 2) Enyeart, Jessica
3) Castillo, Ashley 4) Bohr, Vanessa
29.30 30.32 30.73 28.23
15 Phx Christian 'A' 1:56.08 1:59.69
1) Flemming, Christy 2) Boley, Andrea
3) Shook, Kristen 4) Conniff, Taylor
32.32 29.55 15.83 41.99
16 Coronado 'A' 1:59.98 2:00.05
1) Cinnarossa, Valerie 2) Thomas, Shelbi
3) Maiden, Nicole 4) Flynn, Brittany
30.09 32.94 28.44 28.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Queen Creek High School 'A' 2:02.03 2:03.03
1) Thompson, Taryn 2) Keith, Kayla
3) Dullum, Aimee 4) Dyer, Kristen
31.46 31.04 25.30 35.23
18 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 2:05.11 2:06.03
1) Davis, Randey 2) Neff, India
3) Finchum, Kaylee 4) McAchran, MACKENZIE
31.37 32.10 31.68 30.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Glendale High School 'A' 2:07.78 2:06.76
1) Marzec, Amanda 2) Whitney, Laura
3) Osuna, Liz 4) Lechuga, Lissett
32.70 31.33 31.45 31.28
-- Seton Catholic 'A' 2:04.76 DQ
1) Doris, Maria 2) James, Murphy
3) Korte, Maria 4) Baglini, Angelina
32.01 31.04 30.57 30.31
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15 1993 Kingwood TX.
National Ind: @ 1:22.70 1997 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: # 1:23.86 2004 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:25.12 2004 Catalina Foothills
1:27.79 AA-A
1:29.06 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:33.59 1:33.13
1) Genrich, Geoff 2) Donofrio, Charlie
3) Pavlov, Ivo 4) Kennedy, Joe
23.06 23.50 23.56 23.01
2 Mingus Union High School 'A' 1:36.19 1:34.57
1) Settani, Stephan 2) Cramer, Kevin
3) Hammond, Luke 4) Schumacher, Mitch
23.88 23.58 24.52 22.59
3 Phx Christian 'A' 1:36.63 1:35.45
1) Keisman, Josh 2) Jonovich, Nathan
3) Bodine, Jeremy 4) Smyers, Mike
24.78 24.99 23.44 22.24
4 Arcadia 'A' 1:36.25 1:35.78
1) Nelson, Aaron 2) Kosters, Sam
3) Cash, Nick 4) zoldos, michael
23.67 25.11 24.09 22.91
5 Sedona High School Team 'A' 1:37.30 1:36.02
1) Carlson, Kai 2) Svensson, Eric
3) Moore, Thomas C 4) Juda, Daniel
23.87 24.25 24.06 23.84
6 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 1:41.30 1:37.93
1) Lewkowitz, Blake 2) Cook, Ben D
3) Roysden, Andru 4) Teer, Drew
23.05 24.13 25.23 25.52
7 Valley Christian 'A' 1:39.87 1:39.19
1) Costabile, Michael 2) Gere, Colton
3) Komadina, Rob 4) Komadina, Frank
27.21 26.20 23.98 21.80
8 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 1:41.54 1:40.97
1) Flanagan, Kylaas 2) Wilkins, Jordan
3) Preston, Rod 4) Petzel, Ben
25.42 25.46 25.67 24.42
B - Final
9 Cholla High School 'A' 1:42.60 1:41.46
1) Jackson, Aaron 2) Fletcher, Frankie
3) Gee, Kyle 4) Doyle, Matt
25.94 25.81 25.63 24.08
10 Washington High School 'A' 1:41.99 1:42.16
1) Harding, John 2) Ross, Michael
3) Henderson, Aaron 4) Valdivia, Nathan
25.89 27.27 24.84 24.16
11 Coronado 'A' 1:42.96 1:42.81
1) Taska, Woody 2) Jensen, Pete
3) Adams, Cory 4) Taska, John
26.16 25.38 26.52 24.75
12 Queen Creek High School 'A' 1:44.37 1:43.62
1) Lesueur, Dannon 2) Kelley, Justin
3) Lesueur, Dusty 4) Bowker, Jeremy
24.82 27.39 25.20 26.21
13 Apache Junction High School 'A' 1:46.11 1:45.17
1) Darnell, Thomas 2) Yates, Jason
3) Cherryholmes, Austin 4) Mohle, Robert
26.55 27.10 26.49 25.03
14 Santa Rita High School 'A' 1:46.08 1:46.81
1) Manuel, Ethan 2) Pitts, Andy
3) Penrod, Blaine 4) Beeston, Steven
26.55 28.19 26.55 25.52
15 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 1:48.74 1:49.34
1) Marks, Jake 2) Balsiger, Kohl
3) Meyers, Phil 4) Dodson, Chris
26.61 26.48 26.49 29.76
16 Higley High 'A' 1:48.41 1:49.88
1) Obrey, Travis 2) Pierce, Clayton
3) Pointer, Zachary 4) Hughart, Daniel
28.60 28.07 26.88 26.33
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15 1993 Kingwood TX.
National Ind: @ 1:22.70 1997 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: # 1:23.86 2004 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:25.12 2004 Catalina Foothills
1:27.79 AA-A
1:29.06 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:33.30 1:33.59
1) Frome, Derek 2) Donofrio, Charlie
3) Pavlov, Ivo 4) Kennedy, Joe
23.72 23.67 23.53 22.67
2 Mingus Union High School 'A' 1:35.95 1:36.19
1) Settani, Stephan 2) Cramer, Kevin
3) Hammond, Luke 4) Schumacher, Mitch
24.48 23.99 24.82 22.90
3 Arcadia 'A' 1:39.81 1:36.25
1) Nelson, Aaron 2) Kosters, Sam
3) Cash, Nick 4) zoldos, michael
23.53 25.09 24.58 23.05
4 Phx Christian 'A' 1:36.86 1:36.63
1) Keisman, Josh 2) Jonovich, Nathan
3) Bodine, Jeremy 4) Smyers, Mike
25.10 25.21 23.88 22.44
5 Sedona High School Team 'A' 1:37.23 1:37.30
1) Carlson, Kai 2) Svensson, Eric
3) Moore, Thomas C 4) Juda, Daniel
24.19 24.45 24.59 24.07
6 Valley Christian 'A' 1:41.02 1:39.87
1) Costabile, Michael 2) Gere, Colton
3) Komadina, Rob 4) Komadina, Frank
26.93 27.07 24.02 21.85
7 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 1:38.84 1:41.30
1) Lewkowitz, Blake 2) Cook, Ben D
3) Roysden, Andru 4) Anderson-Smith, Javon
23.60 24.41 25.70 27.59
8 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 1:42.74 1:41.54
1) Flanagan, Kylaas 2) Wilkins, Jordan
3) Preston, Rod 4) Petzel, Ben
25.35 25.43 26.05 24.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Washington High School 'A' 1:43.16 1:41.99
1) Henderson, Aaron 2) Ross, Michael
3) Harding, John 4) Valdivia, Nathan
25.99 27.28 24.72 24.00
10 Cholla High School 'A' 1:43.72 1:42.60
1) Gee, Kyle 2) Fletcher, Frankie
3) Jackson, Aaron 4) Doyle, Matt
26.70 26.65 25.16 24.09
11 Coronado 'A' 1:44.66 1:42.96
1) Taska, Woody 2) Jensen, Pete
3) Adams, Cory 4) Taska, John
25.94 25.76 26.60 24.66
12 Queen Creek High School 'A' 1:46.65 1:44.37
1) Kelley, Justin 2) Lesueur, Dannon
3) Lesueur, Dusty 4) Bowker, Jeremy
26.44 25.86 26.83 25.24
13 Santa Rita High School 'A' 1:44.18 1:46.08
1) Manuel, Ethan 2) Alvarado, Salvador
3) Pitts, Andy 4) Penrod, Blaine
26.78 26.68 26.55 26.07
14 Apache Junction High School 'A' 1:48.07 1:46.11
1) Darnell, Thomas 2) Yates, Jason
3) Cherryholmes, Austin 4) Mohle, Robert
26.55 27.26 26.85 25.45
15 Higley High 'A' 1:54.38 1:48.41
1) Obrey, Travis 2) Pierce, Clayton
3) Pointer, Zachary 4) Hughart, Daniel
28.32 27.81 26.03 26.25
16 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 1:48.53 1:48.74
1) Marks, Jake 2) Meyers, Phil
3) Balsiger, Kohl 4) Dodson, Chris
25.92 25.92 26.56 30.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 1:49.68 1:50.36
1) McCormick, Tommy 2) Chavez, Anthony
3) Sherman, Brian 4) Petersen, Bryan
28.39 28.21 28.87 24.89
18 Glendale High School 'A' 1:48.79 1:52.61
1) Ward, Chris 2) Ramos, Isaac
3) Jones, Shawn 4) Reese, Jacob
27.05 29.60 29.06 26.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cortez High School 'A' 1:57.19 1:55.34
1) Leroy, Dale 2) Horney, Joshua
3) Myers, Derrick 4) Duncan, Mathew
28.67 29.47 29.02 28.18
-- Seton Catholic 'A' 1:40.32 DQ
1) Harrington, Kyle 2) Koehler, Kyle
3) Lester, Josh 4) Edgar, Richard
24.74 25.43 25.69 24.66
-- Flagstaff 'A' 1:54.13 DQ
1) Hellwig, Luke 2) Zedick, Christopher
3) Bauer, Nathan 4) Seubrt, P. Hayes
29.72 29.73 28.07 26.24
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: @ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: # 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.61 2002 Skye Elbert, Millennium
58.08 AA-A
59.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smith, Riley PHXC 1:02.45 1:01.63
30.25 31.38
2 Rinder, Terry ARC 1:03.24 1:02.15
30.76 31.39
3 Hedden, Chloe CactusShad 1:03.78 1:02.50
31.10 31.40
4 Wood, Skotia CactusShad 1:05.91 1:04.19
31.67 32.52
5 Taylor, Whitney Slope 1:05.24 1:05.10
31.38 33.72
6 Stoemmer, Natalie PV 1:06.65 1:06.98
32.35 34.63
7 Moran, Madalyn Slope 1:08.18 1:07.82
31.77 36.05
8 Snittjer, Molly Notre 1:09.19 1:07.85
32.45 35.40
B - Final
9 Hill, Kelly SETON 1:09.61 1:08.97
33.61 35.36
10 DE LA Concepcion, Quinn PCDS 1:10.45 1:09.43
33.22 36.21
11 Syvertsen, Samantha J Scorpions 1:11.68 1:10.76
33.79 36.97
12 Wilson, Heather Slope 1:11.83 1:10.87
33.86 37.01
13 McNeely, Katelyn PHXC 1:12.11 1:13.02
35.47 37.55
14 Wilford, Briana CHO 1:10.95 1:13.39
36.02 37.37
15 Scott, Winslow Mingus 1:12.51 1:13.62
33.36 40.26
16 Keim, Erika FLG 1:11.16 1:13.69
36.03 37.66
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: @ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: # 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.61 2002 Skye Elbert, Millennium
58.08 AA-A
59.12 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Riley PHXC 1:03.44 1:02.45
30.65 31.80
2 Rinder, Terry ARC 1:04.04 1:03.24
31.30 31.94
3 Hedden, Chloe CactusShad 1:02.68 1:03.78
31.52 32.26
4 Taylor, Whitney Slope 1:06.11 1:05.24
31.75 33.49
5 Wood, Skotia CactusShad 1:04.80 1:05.91
32.78 33.13
6 Stoemmer, Natalie PV 1:06.96 1:06.65
32.54 34.11
7 Moran, Madalyn Slope 1:07.43 1:08.18
31.91 36.27
8 Snittjer, Molly Notre 1:10.42 1:09.19
33.20 35.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hill, Kelly SETON 1:09.14 1:09.61
34.04 35.57
10 DE LA Concepcion, Quinn PCDS 1:09.99 1:10.45
33.58 36.87
11 Wilford, Briana CHO 1:11.42 1:10.95
34.65 36.30
12 Keim, Erika FLG 1:11.99 1:11.16
35.24 35.92
13 Syvertsen, Samantha J Scorpions 1:10.47 1:11.68
34.96 36.72
14 Wilson, Heather Slope 1:12.60 1:11.83
34.16 37.67
15 McNeely, Katelyn PHXC 1:12.01 1:12.11
34.62 37.49
16 Scott, Winslow Mingus 1:12.96 1:12.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Maierhofer, Devin Notre 1:13.44 1:12.89
36.16 36.73
18 Damore, Hana ARC 1:12.69 1:13.09
36.09 37.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Keith, Kayla QCHS 1:15.63 1:13.84
35.31 38.53
20 Moran, Glenna FLG 1:15.49 1:14.15
36.16 37.99
21 Rood, Devon Slope 1:14.24 1:14.16
35.39 38.77
22 Bergner, Chelsea Notre 1:15.58 1:14.28
35.68 38.60
23 Brunacini, Chelsea CHS 1:14.48 1:14.39
35.02 39.37
24 Carlson, Liz ARC 1:14.72 1:15.10
36.82 38.28
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50 1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA
National Ind: @ 46.82 1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 48.00 2004 Alex Righi, Brophy Prep.
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.16 Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro
52.52 AA-A
53.52 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smyers, Mike PHXC 55.05 54.50
26.77 27.73
2 Darnell, Seth Slope 57.57 57.80
27.97 29.83
3 Price, Geordon PV 57.84 58.05
28.23 29.82
4 Frome, Derek Slope 59.74 59.10
29.06 30.04
5 Moore, Thomas C Scorpions 1:02.14 1:01.46
29.81 31.65
6 Frank, Andrew Slope 1:02.34 1:02.02
29.94 32.08
7 Licht, Cameron Slope 1:03.19 1:04.20
30.52 33.68
8 Hildebrandt, Kevin CactusShad 1:03.46 1:04.77
31.38 33.39
B - Final
9 Clyde, Thomas ARC 1:03.79 1:02.36
29.25 33.11
10 Lang, Benjamin FLG 1:04.11 1:03.94
31.28 32.66
11 Hengsteller, Jacob BUHS 1:04.45 1:04.39
30.96 33.43
12 Thieme, Brian Mingus 1:06.47 1:04.54
31.92 32.62
13 Balsiger, Kohl Brad 1:06.12 1:04.73
31.90 32.83
14 Bigler, Richard FLG 1:05.96 1:04.98
31.45 33.53
15 Cook, Ben D PCDS 1:05.31 1:06.72
31.53 35.19
16 Preston, Rod CactusShad 1:06.16 1:08.06
33.31 34.75
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50 1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA
National Ind: @ 46.82 1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 48.00 2004 Alex Righi, Brophy Prep.
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.16 Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro
52.52 AA-A
53.52 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smyers, Mike PHXC 56.47 55.05
26.78 28.27
2 Darnell, Seth Slope 57.91 57.57
27.90 29.67
3 Price, Geordon PV 58.88 57.84
28.60 29.24
4 Frome, Derek Slope 59.53 59.74
28.59 31.15
5 Moore, Thomas C Scorpions 1:03.44 1:02.14
29.94 32.20
6 Frank, Andrew Slope 1:02.62 1:02.34
30.01 32.33
7 Licht, Cameron Slope 1:03.76 1:03.19
29.85 33.34
8 Hildebrandt, Kevin CactusShad 1:04.43 1:03.46
30.89 32.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Clyde, Thomas ARC 1:06.12 1:03.79
30.34 33.45
10 Lang, Benjamin FLG 1:03.73 1:04.11
31.08 33.03
11 Hengsteller, Jacob BUHS 1:04.31 1:04.45
30.82 33.63
12 Cook, Ben D PCDS 1:04.29 1:05.31
30.67 34.64
13 Bigler, Richard FLG 1:06.24 1:05.96
31.97 33.99
14 Balsiger, Kohl Brad 1:05.06 1:06.12
31.98 34.14
15 Preston, Rod CactusShad 1:08.19 1:06.16
32.47 33.69
16 Thieme, Brian Mingus 1:07.26 1:06.47
32.54 33.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Woodside, Keith DEHS 1:06.53 1:06.79
31.66 35.13
18 Kelley, Justin QCHS 1:10.13 1:08.40
33.91 34.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Evans, Ryan Notre 1:09.20 1:08.45
32.49 35.96
20 Reese, Jacob GHS 1:05.66 1:08.50
33.66 34.84
21 McGrath, Nate PV 1:08.38 1:08.66
33.16 35.50
22 Flanagan, Kylaas CactusShad 1:08.48 1:10.71
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.41 2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson,
National Ind: @ 1:01.03 2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity, KS
AZ. State: # 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:03.38 Emily Short, Arcadia
1:05.87 AA-A
1:06.97 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Set, Vanessa DEHS 1:13.74 1:12.66
33.56 39.10
2 Bigler, Lisa FLG 1:13.09 1:14.27
34.17 40.10
3 Beeston, Shelly SRHS 1:14.28 1:14.30
35.80 38.50
4 Thomson, Kelsey Slope 1:16.22 1:15.40
35.92 39.48
5 Sakurai, Alyssa ARC 1:14.70 1:16.02
35.99 40.03
6 Roth, Tenae Slope 1:16.51 1:16.95
35.37 41.58
7 Langford, Sharon Mingus 1:17.62 1:17.69
36.64 41.05
8 Weeks-Galindo, Cheyene CHO 1:17.50 1:19.12
38.11 41.01
B - Final
9 Bodell, Laura PCDS 1:18.28 1:17.87
36.06 41.81
10 Stuart, Hannah ARC 1:18.17 1:18.25
37.13 41.12
11 Todd, Kate CHO 1:18.98 1:18.75
37.20 41.55
12 Birchard, Janine PV 1:19.14 1:19.22
37.83 41.39
13 Friend, Mercedes FLG 1:19.88 1:20.53
36.72 43.81
14 Majkrzak, Ava Wash 1:18.58 1:20.59
37.04 43.55
15 Aaron, Cassie Notre 1:21.60 1:21.04
37.68 43.36
16 Gaud, Melanie COR 1:20.03 1:21.93
38.57 43.36
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.41 2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson,
National Ind: @ 1:01.03 2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity, KS
AZ. State: # 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:03.38 Emily Short, Arcadia
1:05.87 AA-A
1:06.97 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bigler, Lisa FLG 1:14.27 1:13.09
34.26 38.83
2 Set, Vanessa DEHS 1:13.31 1:13.74
34.54 39.20
3 Beeston, Shelly SRHS 1:13.33 1:14.28
35.12 39.16
4 Sakurai, Alyssa ARC 1:16.85 1:14.70
35.23 39.47
5 Thomson, Kelsey Slope 1:18.21 1:16.22
36.27 39.95
6 Roth, Tenae Slope 1:15.63 1:16.51
35.24 41.27
7 Weeks-Galindo, Cheyene CHO 1:18.15 1:17.50
37.38 40.12
8 Langford, Sharon Mingus 1:17.21 1:17.62
36.26 41.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stuart, Hannah ARC 1:19.94 1:18.17
36.56 41.61
10 Bodell, Laura PCDS 1:18.02 1:18.28
36.36 41.92
11 Majkrzak, Ava Wash 1:18.72 1:18.58
36.42 42.16
12 Todd, Kate CHO 1:21.65 1:18.98
37.51 41.47
13 Birchard, Janine PV 1:19.71 1:19.14
38.03 41.11
14 Friend, Mercedes FLG 1:19.67 1:19.88
37.45 42.43
15 Gaud, Melanie COR 1:22.59 1:20.03
37.10 42.93
16 Aaron, Cassie Notre 1:21.95 1:21.60
37.60 44.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Walla, Megan ARC 1:21.72 1:21.62
37.78 43.84
18 Smith, Kendra Brad 1:21.62 1:22.36
38.94 43.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Baglini, Angelina SETON 1:22.57 1:22.52
38.51 44.01
20 Fochtman, Brittany ARC 1:23.50 1:22.54
38.25 44.29
21 Beeston, Stacy SRHS 1:23.16 1:23.01
39.29 43.72
22 Alexander, Hillary Slope 1:23.23 1:23.18
39.43 43.75
23 McDaniel, Rebecca Slope 1:23.31 1:23.93
38.58 45.35
-- McBroom, Michele PHXC 1:23.96 DQ
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67 2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA
National Ind: @ 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA
AZ. State: # 56.48 1991 Jason Hodder, CDO
AZ. 4A State: $ 57.26 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
59.00 AA-A
1:00.08 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lemons, Zachary FLG 1:03.95 1:03.47
30.18 33.29
2 Seubrt, P. Hayes FLG 1:05.82 1:06.40
30.88 35.52
3 Raber, Cody Mingus 1:05.95 1:06.86
31.20 35.66
4 Beeston, Karl SRHS 1:07.21 1:08.07
32.26 35.81
5 Selin, Isaac CHS 1:08.71 1:08.15
31.23 36.92
6 Deforest, Sean Slope 1:08.45 1:08.33
31.51 36.82
7 Chang, Tyler Mingus 1:08.14 1:08.61
31.31 37.30
8 Scheurich, Charlie Slope 1:10.21 1:10.34
32.39 37.95
B - Final
9 Lesueur, Dannon QCHS 1:12.77 1:10.81
33.65 37.16
10 Choitz, Brian BUHS 1:10.88 1:11.00
32.52 38.48
11 Svensson, Eric Scorpions 1:11.51 1:11.10
34.02 37.08
12 Roysden, Andru PCDS 1:10.49 1:11.31
33.48 37.83
13 Knowles, Aaron Mingus 1:11.58 1:11.32
33.34 37.98
14 Daniels, Jon Slope 1:11.05 1:11.45
33.61 37.84
15 Bennett, Bud CactusShad 1:12.81 1:11.52
33.93 37.59
16 Jackson, Aaron CHO 1:13.09 1:12.65
34.59 38.06
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67 2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA
National Ind: @ 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA
AZ. State: # 56.48 1991 Jason Hodder, CDO
AZ. 4A State: $ 57.26 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
59.00 AA-A
1:00.08 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lemons, Zachary FLG 1:04.18 1:03.95
31.04 32.91
2 Seubrt, P. Hayes FLG 1:06.93 1:05.82
30.55 35.27
3 Raber, Cody Mingus 1:08.55 1:05.95
30.90 35.05
4 Beeston, Karl SRHS 1:07.91 1:07.21
31.57 35.64
5 Chang, Tyler Mingus 1:08.25 1:08.14
31.85 36.29
6 Deforest, Sean Slope 1:07.84 1:08.45
31.14 37.31
7 Selin, Isaac CHS 1:08.59 1:08.71
31.22 37.49
8 Scheurich, Charlie Slope 1:10.37 1:10.21
32.55 37.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Roysden, Andru PCDS 1:10.63 1:10.49
32.91 37.58
10 Choitz, Brian BUHS 1:08.98 1:10.88
32.87 38.01
11 Daniels, Jon Slope 1:11.96 1:11.05
32.77 38.28
12 Svensson, Eric Scorpions 1:12.36 1:11.51
33.58 37.93
13 Knowles, Aaron Mingus 1:14.29 1:11.58
33.47 38.11
14 Lesueur, Dannon QCHS 1:11.01 1:12.77
34.21 38.56
15 Bennett, Bud CactusShad 1:14.55 1:12.81
35.82 36.99
16 Jackson, Aaron CHO 1:13.06 1:13.09
34.37 38.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Haley, Sean Slope 1:13.78 1:13.24
34.00 39.24
18 Stutz, Chris Notre 1:14.12 1:13.28
34.62 38.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Turley, Mitch QCHS 1:12.52 1:13.32
34.10 39.22
20 Werhanowicz, Jamie PHXC 1:14.01 1:14.24
34.14 40.10
21 Wilkins, Jordan CactusShad 1:17.50 1:16.28
34.23 42.05
22 Jonovich, Nathan PHXC 1:17.41 1:18.39
37.15 41.24
23 Torres, Hector BUHS 1:16.04 1:18.59
36.63 41.96
24 Anderson-Smith, Javon PCDS 1:16.29 1:19.87
35.92 43.95
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:24.64 2003 Irvine, CA.\
National Ind: @ 3:24.08 1996 Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 3:28.73 2004 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:31.29 Chaparral
3:35.51 AA-A
3:38.84 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Arcadia 'A' 3:46.69 3:40.47
1) Pickard, Katherine 2) Schmidt, D'Arcy
3) Rinder, Terry 4) Stevens, Lindsey
25.24 52.94 26.56 56.79 27.25 56.38 26.03 54.36
2 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 3:49.87 3:46.06
1) Rosania, Brittany 2) Welch, Megan
3) Taylor, Whitney 4) Clarke, Alexandra
27.29 56.78 28.07 58.69 27.47 57.50 25.47 53.09
3 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 3:53.60 3:53.43
1) Hedden, Chloe 2) Wood, Skotia
3) Snyder, Barbie 4) Puschak, Jackie
28.56 59.31 28.55 59.81 27.50 58.07 26.40 56.24
4 Phx Christian 'A' 4:00.73 3:57.43
1) Baumhart, Lizzie 2) McNeely, Katelyn
3) Bellah, Brooke 4) Smith, Riley
29.56 1:01.51 30.52 1:05.25 26.59 55.74 26.59 54.93
5 Flagstaff 'A' 3:58.78 4:00.04
1) Horowitz, Kara 2) Keim, Erika
3) Lesauski, Emily 4) Bigler, Lisa
28.63 59.51 30.01 1:02.87 28.24 59.88 27.62 57.78
6 Mingus Union High School 'A' 4:01.67 4:01.40
1) Scott, Winslow 2) Rosenow, Kerry
3) Ward, Kim 4) Parmarter, Valerie
29.34 1:01.37 28.39 59.89 29.43 1:03.03 26.70 57.11
7 Cholla High School 'A' 4:07.25 4:06.46
1) Wilford, Briana 2) Todd, Kate
3) Tellez, Anna-Alyse 4) Weeks-Galindo, Cheyene
29.10 1:00.85 29.52 1:02.48 19.49 1:01.94 29.49 1:01.19
8 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 4:20.25 4:19.37
1) Hensley, Celeste 2) McAchran, MACKENZIE
3) Mayfield, Whitney 4) Brooke, Jessica
31.72 1:06.98 30.65 1:05.13 31.71 1:06.34 28.94 1:00.92
B - Final
9 Notre Dame High School 'A' 4:20.85 4:22.27
1) Sifert, Maisie 2) Bergner, Chelsea
3) Maierhofer, Devin 4) Regonini, Rachel
31.82 1:17.95 22.11 57.67 30.91 1:05.41 29.43 1:01.24
10 Santa Rita High School 'A' 4:23.75 4:22.87
1) Harrington, Suscha 2) Manuel, Nicole
3) Banahan, Amanda 4) Bravo, Brittany
30.48 1:05.62 32.60 1:08.58 30.68 1:06.88 28.71 1:01.79
11 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 4:25.57 4:23.91
1) Johnson, Erin 2) Lemmer, Jennifer
3) Heinbaugh, Erika 4) Smith, Kendra
30.85 1:05.59 33.44 1:07.75 31.72 1:07.24 30.35 1:03.33
12 Coronado 'A' 4:27.91 4:23.94
1) Cinnarossa, Valerie 2) Thomas, Shelbi
3) Maiden, Nicole 4) Flynn, Brittany
30.74 1:06.00 32.07 1:06.98 32.15 1:07.91 30.02 1:03.05
13 Washington High School 'A' 4:22.97 4:24.26
1) Hamman, Amy 2) Rodman, Maddisen
3) Kitch, Anne 4) Lopez, Brittany
29.97 1:00.68 32.40 1:08.79 16.05 1:07.98 31.11 1:06.81
14 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 4:28.13 4:25.74
1) Sherman, Talia 2) Jeans, Lizzy
3) Bodell, Laura 4) DE LA Concepcion, Quinn
31.67 1:08.61 32.55 1:08.73 31.66 1:07.07 29.28 1:01.33
15 Apache Junction High School 'A' 4:29.95 4:30.66
1) Tenborg, Tessa 2) Garlish, Amanda
3) Adair, Whitney 4) Castillo, Ashley
31.54 1:06.51 32.83 1:09.78 31.61 1:06.02 32.40 1:08.35
-- Seton Catholic 'A' 4:23.59 DQ
1) Maloney, Alyson 2) Doris, Andrea
3) Baglini, Angelina 4) Hill, Kelly
29.47 1:02.49 30.43 1:04.87 31.26 1:10.99 29.24 1:01.85
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:24.64 2003 Irvine, CA.\
National Ind: @ 3:24.08 1996 Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 3:28.73 2004 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:31.29 Chaparral
3:35.51 AA-A
3:38.84 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arcadia 'A' 3:49.66 3:46.69
1) Pickard, Katherine 2) Schmidt, D'Arcy
3) Rinder, Terry 4) Stevens, Lindsey
25.76 53.41 29.10 1:00.82 27.47 57.61 26.38 54.85
2 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 3:49.94 3:49.87
1) Rosania, Brittany 2) Welch, Megan
3) Taylor, Whitney 4) Clarke, Alexandra
27.78 57.14 28.14 58.43 27.51 57.12 27.69 57.18
3 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 3:53.93 3:53.60
1) Hedden, Chloe 2) Wood, Skotia
3) Snyder, Barbie 4) Puschak, Jackie
28.31 57.68 29.81 27.11 56.80
4 Flagstaff 'A' 4:00.57 3:58.78
1) Horowitz, Kara 2) Keim, Erika
3) Lesauski, Emily 4) Bigler, Lisa
28.38 59.06 29.67 1:02.40 28.65 1:00.23 27.57 57.09
5 Phx Christian 'A' 3:56.41 4:00.73
1) Baumhart, Lizzie 2) McNeely, Katelyn
3) Bellah, Brooke 4) Smith, Riley
30.09 1:02.42 32.05 1:06.97 26.82 56.29 26.53 55.05
6 Mingus Union High School 'A' 4:04.09 4:01.67
1) Rosenow, Kerry 2) Scott, Winslow
3) Ward, Kim 4) Parmarter, Valerie
28.46 1:00.47 28.66 1:00.10 30.21 1:03.55 27.69 57.55
7 Cholla High School 'A' 4:08.67 4:07.25
1) Wilford, Briana 2) Todd, Kate
3) Tellez, Anna-Alyse 4) Weeks-Galindo, Cheyene
30.29 1:01.81 29.95 1:03.38 29.69 1:02.45 28.68 59.61
8 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 4:25.63 4:20.25
1) Hensley, Celeste 2) McAchran, MACKENZIE
3) Mayfield, Whitney 4) Brooke, Jessica
31.37 1:06.19 31.64 1:06.89 31.06 1:05.81 29.93 1:01.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Notre Dame High School 'A' 4:27.82 4:20.85
1) Sifert, Maisie 2) Bergner, Chelsea
3) Maierhofer, Devin 4) Regonini, Rachel
30.51 1:05.98 32.26 1:07.97 30.31 1:03.89 30.01 1:03.01
10 Washington High School 'A' 4:23.39 4:22.97
1) Hamman, Amy 2) Rodman, Maddisen
3) Kitch, Anne 4) Lopez, Brittany
29.78 1:01.69 32.42 1:08.74 30.60 1:05.76 31.54 1:06.78
11 Seton Catholic 'A' 4:24.74 4:23.59
1) Doris, Maria 2) Doris, Andrea
3) Maloney, Alyson 4) Hill, Kelly
33.40 1:11.35 30.53 1:05.79 29.03 1:02.55 30.47 1:03.90
12 Santa Rita High School 'A' 4:38.50 4:23.75
1) Harrington, Suscha 2) Manuel, Nicole
3) Banahan, Amanda 4) Bravo, Brittany
30.60 1:05.64 32.22 1:07.70 31.88 1:06.75 29.52 1:03.66
13 Bradshaw Mountain High School 'A' 4:23.93 4:25.57
1) Johnson, Erin 2) Lemmer, Jennifer
3) Heinbaugh, Erika 4) Smith, Kendra
31.05 1:06.26 33.98 1:08.95 31.04 1:05.63 31.65 1:04.73
14 Coronado 'A' 4:31.72 4:27.91
1) Cinnarossa, Valerie 2) Thomas, Shelbi
3) Maiden, Nicole 4) Flynn, Brittany
31.85 1:08.00 32.45 1:08.87 32.58 1:08.39 30.21 1:02.65
15 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 4:34.94 4:28.13
1) Bodell, Laura 2) Jeans, Lizzy
3) Sherman, Talia 4) DE LA Concepcion, Quinn
31.26 1:06.08 31.84 1:07.90 31.55 1:08.26 29.98 1:05.89
16 Apache Junction High School 'A' 4:32.00 4:29.95
1) Tenborg, Tessa 2) Adair, Whitney
3) Garlish, Amanda 4) Castillo, Ashley
31.45 1:06.68 31.34 1:06.63 32.75 1:09.17 31.63 1:07.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Desert Edge High School 'A' 4:30.38 4:31.78
1) Holland, Danielle 2) Proctor, Rachal
3) Olson, Alix 4) Set, Vanessa
31.33 1:07.10 31.44 1:08.57 32.49 1:08.31 33.07 1:07.80
18 Sedona High School Team 'A' 4:34.84 4:32.67
1) Melchedzek, Marlee 2) Meidlinger, Nicole
3) Henry, Michelle C 4) Kappel, Abragail X
31.02 1:07.15 19.05 1:12.92 30.94 1:05.77 1:06.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cortez High School 'A' 4:33.64 4:36.17
1) Arnie, Olivia 2) Kramer, Haley
3) Brunacini, Chelsea 4) Garriot, Alicia
33.93 1:12.37 31.81 1:10.06 30.68 1:06.80 31.28 1:06.94
20 Higley High 'A' 4:55.20 4:43.24
1) Stewart, Morgan 2) Swisher, McKenna
3) Shuck, Michelle 4) Welder, Elly
33.50 1:09.10 37.26 1:18.14 33.30 1:15.75 25.42 1:00.25
21 Palo Verde High School 'A' 4:44.89 4:46.01
1) Squire, Jayme 2) Garber, Patricia
3) Rowlan, Tessa 4) Birchard, Sarah
32.43 1:08.26 35.97 1:12.67 35.26 1:15.65 32.41 1:09.43
22 Queen Creek High School 'A' 4:43.62 4:46.54
1) Thompson, Taryn 2) Keith, Kayla
3) Dullum, Aimee 4) Dawson, Lindsay
34.18 1:14.34 34.36 1:20.06 28.14 1:05.81 15.44 1:06.33
23 Glendale High School 'A' 5:02.82 4:56.80
1) Marzec, Amanda 2) Carter, Beth
3) Osuna, Liz 4) Lechuga, Lissett
35.46 1:15.66 36.72 1:17.24 32.95 1:11.98 32.97 1:11.92
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41 1989 Winston Churchill TX.
National Ind: @ 3:01.80 1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL
AZ. State: # 3:05.57 2003 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:10.09 2004 Catalina Foothills
3:13.30 AA-A
3:15.74 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 3:28.98 3:27.18
1) Genrich, Geoff 2) Donofrio, Charlie
3) Groat, Matt 4) Darnell, Seth
24.58 51.15 24.17 51.42 25.65 53.29 24.23 51.32
2 Arcadia 'A' 3:34.84 3:31.37
1) zoldos, michael 2) Mason, Michael
3) Nelson, Aaron 4) Cash, Nick
24.78 51.11 26.23 54.70 25.62 54.54 23.98 51.02
3 Mingus Union High School 'A' 3:33.12 3:32.30
1) Hagberg, Nate 2) Hammond, Luke
3) Raber, Cody 4) Schumacher, Mitch
26.41 54.60 26.19 55.12 24.95 52.12 24.20 50.46
4 Flagstaff 'A' 3:36.24 3:34.85
1) Darr, Craig 2) Bigler, Richard
3) Lang, Benjamin 4) Lemons, Zachary
26.44 55.18 26.97 56.00 25.87 52.88 24.21 50.79
5 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 3:38.89 3:36.74
1) Pfeiffer, Erik 2) Petzel, Ben
3) Hildebrandt, Kevin 4) Preston, Cliff
25.11 52.70 26.08 56.13 26.91 57.78 23.29 50.13
6 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 3:48.70 3:46.66
1) Botma, Davis 2) Petersen, Bryan
3) Hengsteller, Jacob 4) Choitz, Brian
26.56 55.65 25.96 57.33 27.65 58.70 25.62 54.98
7 Palo Verde High School 'A' 3:49.83 3:47.71
1) Hoffman, Zach 2) McGrath, Nate
3) Riesgo, Albert 4) Price, Geordon
27.62 57.37 27.44 59.16 28.05 1:00.12 24.25 51.06
8 Washington High School 'A' 3:50.49 3:49.17
1) Ross, Michael 2) Valdivia, Nathan
3) Henderson, Aaron 4) Lombrana, Joseph
26.65 56.76 28.54 1:03.17 25.09 54.17 25.98 55.07
B - Final
9 Coronado 'A' 3:51.48 3:48.89
1) Taska, Woody 2) Jensen, Pete
3) Adams, Cory 4) Taska, John
26.61 56.58 27.00 57.29 28.03 1:00.26 25.63 54.76
10 Santa Rita High School 'A' 3:54.21 3:49.73
1) Manuel, Ethan 2) Alvarado, Salvador
3) Beeston, Karl 4) Stockman, Blaine
27.41 57.86 27.90 58.14 29.84 1:00.08 25.22 53.65
11 Cholla High School 'A' 3:52.23 3:51.11
1) Gee, Kyle 2) Fletcher, Frankie
3) Jackson, Aaron 4) Doyle, Matt
28.38 58.15 27.64 58.44 29.12 1:01.23 25.44 53.29
12 Apache Junction High School 'A' 3:58.03 3:56.03
1) Darnell, Thomas 2) Yates, Jason
3) Cherryholmes, Austin 4) Mohle, Robert
28.02 58.53 29.03 1:00.99 28.85 1:00.18 26.33 56.33
13 Desert Edge High School 'A' 4:09.35 4:07.06
1) Nalker, Keven 2) Olson, Kyle
3) Kowaisic, Austin 4) Woodside, Keith
29.62 1:01.60 28.50 1:02.17 16.34 1:07.07 26.08 56.22
14 Queen Creek High School 'A' 4:09.06 4:08.27
1) Lesueur, Dusty 2) Bowker, Jeremy
3) Breniser, Nathaniel 4) Larson, Nick
28.89 59.89 1:03.00 29.59 1:02.71
15 Cortez High School 'A' 4:13.77 4:08.61
1) Leroy, Dale 2) Duncan, Mathew
3) Julias, J 4) Selin, Isaac
31.12 1:05.21 31.11 1:05.31 30.21 1:03.13 25.29 54.96
-- Phx Christian 'A' 4:10.39 DQ
1) Bellah, Brendan 2) Eaves, Taylor
3) Davis, Pery 4) Jonovich, Nathan
28.74 1:01.75 28.01 59.79 27.85 1:01.99 28.80 1:01.00
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41 1989 Winston Churchill TX.
National Ind: @ 3:01.80 1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL
AZ. State: # 3:05.57 2003 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:10.09 2004 Catalina Foothills
3:13.30 AA-A
3:15.74 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 3:30.01 3:28.98
1) Donofrio, Charlie 2) Groat, Matt
3) Pavlov, Ivo 4) Darnell, Seth
25.05 52.02 25.60 52.58 24.78 53.27 24.46 51.11
2 Mingus Union High School 'A' 3:33.35 3:33.12
1) Hagberg, Nate 2) Hammond, Luke
3) Raber, Cody 4) Schumacher, Mitch
26.58 54.84 26.54 54.88 25.36 52.89 24.29 50.51
3 Arcadia 'A' 3:39.89 3:34.84
1) zoldos, michael 2) Mason, Michael
3) Kosters, Sam 4) Nelson, Aaron
25.05 51.73 26.22 53.86 26.81 56.51 25.13 52.74
4 Flagstaff 'A' 3:37.52 3:36.24
1) Darr, Craig 2) Bigler, Richard
3) Lang, Benjamin 4) Lemons, Zachary
26.79 55.59 26.99 56.46 25.62 56.53 20.79 47.66
5 Cactus Shadow High School 'A' 3:43.11 3:38.89
1) Petzel, Ben 2) Pfeiffer, Erik
3) Preston, Cliff 4) Hildebrandt, Kevin
26.03 53.77 26.25 55.94 27.25 57.61 24.12 51.57
6 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 3:49.22 3:48.70
1) Botma, Davis 2) Petersen, Bryan
3) Hengsteller, Jacob 4) Choitz, Brian
26.76 55.85 27.01 58.43 27.77 58.94 25.76 55.48
7 Palo Verde High School 'A' 3:44.85 3:49.83
1) Hoffman, Zach 2) McGrath, Nate
3) Riesgo, Albert 4) Price, Geordon
28.36 57.97 27.87 59.41 15.93 1:01.96 23.94 50.49
8 Washington High School 'A' 3:52.27 3:50.49
1) Ross, Michael 2) Valdivia, Nathan
3) Henderson, Aaron 4) Lombrana, Joseph
27.76 57.95 28.52 1:02.26 25.90 55.71 26.57 54.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Coronado 'A' 4:00.20 3:51.48
1) Taska, Woody 2) Jensen, Pete
3) Adams, Cory 4) Taska, John
27.16 56.91 27.36 58.35 28.40 1:00.79 26.14 55.43
10 Cholla High School 'A' 3:56.99 3:52.23
1) Gee, Kyle 2) Jackson, Aaron
3) Fletcher, Frankie 4) Doyle, Matt
28.64 59.02 29.34 1:01.21 27.79 58.44 25.19 53.56
11 Santa Rita High School 'A' 3:51.67 3:54.21
1) Manuel, Ethan 2) Alvarado, Salvador
3) Pitts, Andy 4) Beeston, Karl
28.05 57.90 28.46 59.39 28.78 1:01.28 26.52 55.64
12 Apache Junction High School 'A' 3:58.53 3:58.03
1) Darnell, Thomas 2) Yates, Jason
3) Cherryholmes, Austin 4) Mohle, Robert
27.76 58.03 29.48 1:01.95 28.40 1:00.74 26.77 57.31
13 Queen Creek High School 'A' 4:23.25 4:09.06
1) Breniser, Nathaniel 2) Bowker, Jeremy
3) Larson, Nick 4) Lesueur, Dusty
29.00 1:01.95 29.45 1:05.08 29.07 1:01.85 29.34 1:00.18
14 Desert Edge High School 'A' 4:10.44 4:09.35
1) Nalker, Keven 2) Olson, Kyle
3) Kowaisic, Austin 4) Woodside, Keith
29.71 1:01.84 29.06 1:02.94 32.62 1:08.22 26.22 56.35
15 Phx Christian 'A' 4:04.92 4:10.39
1) Eaves, Taylor 2) Bellah, Brendan
3) Davis, Pery 4) Jonovich, Nathan
28.74 1:01.19 30.44 1:05.16 27.57 1:02.45 29.43 1:01.59
16 Cortez High School 'A' 4:03.57 4:13.77
1) Duncan, Mathew 2) Julias, J
3) Selin, Isaac 4) Leroy, Dale
31.54 1:06.28 32.42 1:08.33 28.99 1:01.95 26.14 57.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Seton Catholic 'A' 4:18.59 4:15.76
1) Mahoney, Casey 2) Lester, Aaron
3) Evans, Michael 4) Morris, Kyle
29.60 1:01.14 30.49 1:05.81 15.64 1:03.64 30.62 1:05.17
18 Glendale High School 'A' 4:07.21 4:18.08
1) Ward, Chris 2) Johnson, Blake
3) Jones, Shawn 4) Reese, Jacob
29.36 1:03.58 33.19 1:09.03 29.58 1:04.64 29.44 1:00.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Sedona High School Team 'A' 4:11.52 DQ
1) Gage, Josh B 2) Castillo-Cockrum, Andrew D
3) Allen, Michael 4) Ward, Joe D
27.93 1:03.11 30.72 1:03.72 28.39 1:04.13 27.93 58.89
Event 101 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
24.00 AA-A
24.32 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Whittaker, Frances ARC NT 27.03
2 DE LA Concepcion, Quinn PCDS NT 27.82