ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
4A Division 1 High School State
10/29/2005-10/29/2005
Goodyear, Arizona USA

Licensed to Arizona Interscholastic Assoc - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2005 10:12 PM
      Arizona 4A High School Champs Division I - 10/28/2005 to 10/29/2005      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 2:55.30        3004 Arrowhead, WI.                             
National Ind: @ 1:45.03        2003 Peddie School NJ                           
   AZ. State: # 1:45.18        1996 Shadow Mountain                            
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.55        2004 Chaparral                                  
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:51.34    1:49.27!AA-A   
     1) Elbert, Skye                    2) Ferro, Michelle                
     3) Hier, Hannah                    4) Craddock, Julia                
       26.56    31.75    26.35    24.61                                    
  2 Chapparal  'A'                                    1:52.37    1:49.96!AA-A   
     1) Cox, Sarah                      2) Forrester, Kelly               
     3) Lelli, Tamara                   4) Tayrien, Nika                  
       28.66    30.65    25.97    24.68                                    
  3 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            1:54.81    1:53.71!       
     1) Wells, Stefanie                 2) Stephens, Kelsy                
     3) Cox, Sara                       4) Bodamer, Rachel                
       28.05    33.53    26.67    25.46                                    
  4 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:57.75    1:54.66!       
     1) Luko, Olivia                    2) Pierini, Christi               
     3) D'Aniello, Laura                4) Miniat, Dana                   
       30.21    31.14    27.64    25.67                                    
  5 McClintock High School  'A'                       1:56.55    1:55.18!       
     1) Lundin, Laura                   2) Ripley, Rachel                 
     3) Sondrup, Jordyn                 4) Motenson, Rochelle             
       29.99    31.23    28.36    25.60                                    
  6 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:57.07    1:56.74!       
     1) Miller, Lindsey                 2) Svetlik, Rachel                
     3) Stanley, Kate                   4) Miller, Courtney               
       28.93    33.50    28.46    25.85                                    
  7 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:58.12    1:56.90!       
     1) Milligan, Danielle              2) Lanute, Brianna                
     3) LA Porte, Paige                 4) English, Andrea                
       29.04    33.84    27.20    26.82                                    
  8 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               1:56.36    1:56.98!       
     1) White, Patricia                 2) Morales, Jessica               
     3) Miesfeld, Noelle                4) Unklesbay, Nancy               
       28.17    35.61    27.35    25.85                                    
B - Final
  9 Lake Havasu High School  'A'                      1:58.99    1:59.24!       
     1) Irvin, Sammy                    2) Williams, Leah                 
     3) Ford, Kayla                     4) Gilbank, Caysie                
       30.41    33.55    30.07    25.21                                    
 10 Sabino High School  'A'                           2:02.28    2:03.10!       
     1) Wallace, Jasmine                2) Hnyda, Amanda                  
     3) Dangremond, Shaunna             4) Eddy, Danielle                 
       31.07    34.29    29.28    28.46                                    
 11 Marana High School  'A'                           2:04.06    2:03.13!       
     1) Hill, Madison                   2) Bayer, Karissa                 
     3) Murphy, Tara                    4) Welch, Sabrina                 
       31.30                      27.54                                    
 12 Thunderbird  'A'                                  2:03.85    2:03.20!       
     1) Freese, Kelsey                  2) Hoffman, Caitlin               
     3) Harrington, Heather             4) Husted, Tayler                 
       32.41    35.10    29.14    26.55                                    
 13 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 2:06.26    2:05.35!       
     1) Cox, Ashley                     2) Johnsen, Katrina               
     3) Nied, Ashley                    4) Peddy, Hannah                  
       32.27    36.64    29.41    27.03                                    
 14 Saguaro  'A'                                      2:08.20    2:05.80!       
     1) Barber, Megan                   2) Herriot, Allie                 
     3) Herriot, Katie                  4) Lavoie, Marie                  
       32.05    36.77    29.17    27.81                                    
 15 Prescott High School  'A'                         2:10.94    2:10.16!       
     1) Rickelman, Megan                2) Crujido, Caitlyn               
     3) Schleicher, Amanda              4) Oliver, Casey                  
       32.34    37.64    32.82    27.36                                    
 16 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   2:08.41    2:10.53!       
     1) Boros, Michelle                 2) Hines, Alex                    
     3) Tanaka, Rachael                 4) Knutson, Kyla                  
       33.52    35.63    33.30    28.08                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 2:55.30        3004 Arrowhead, WI.                             
National Ind: @ 1:45.03        2003 Peddie School NJ                           
   AZ. State: # 1:45.18        1996 Shadow Mountain                            
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.55        2004 Chaparral                                  
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:52.02    1:51.34!AA-C   
     1) Elbert, Skye                    2) Ferro, Michelle                
     3) Hier, Hannah                    4) Craddock, Julia                
       27.08    32.45    26.80    25.01                                    
  2 Chapparal  'A'                                    1:54.43    1:52.37!       
     1) Cox, Sarah                      2) Forrester, Kelly               
     3) Lelli, Tamara                   4) Tayrien, Nika                  
       29.54    31.29    26.33    25.21                                    
  3 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            1:53.86    1:54.81!       
     1) Wells, Stefanie                 2) Stephens, Kelsy                
     3) Cox, Sara                       4) Bodamer, Rachel                
       28.35    33.57    27.28    25.61                                    
  4 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               1:57.10    1:56.36!       
     1) White, Patricia                 2) Morales, Jessica               
     3) Miesfeld, Noelle                4) Unklesbay, Nancy               
       27.88    35.44    27.24    25.80                                    
  5 McClintock High School  'A'                       2:00.80    1:56.55!       
     1) Lundin, Laura                   2) Ripley, Rachel                 
     3) Sondrup, Jordyn                 4) Motenson, Rochelle             
       30.10    31.20    29.50    25.75                                    
  6 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:56.16    1:57.07!       
     1) Miller, Lindsey                 2) Svetlik, Rachel                
     3) Stanley, Kate                   4) Miller, Courtney               
       29.29    33.05    28.63    26.10                                    
  7 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:58.83    1:57.75!       
     1) Luko, Olivia                    2) Pierini, Christi               
     3) D'Aniello, Laura                4) Miniat, Dana                   
       30.11    31.36    29.77    26.51                                    
  8 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:59.56    1:58.12!       
     1) Milligan, Danielle              2) Lanute, Brianna                
     3) LA Porte, Paige                 4) English, Andrea                
       29.70    34.13    27.42    26.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Havasu High School  'A'                      2:01.24    1:58.99!       
     1) Irvin, Sammy                    2) Williams, Leah                 
     3) Ford, Kayla                     4) Gilbank, Caysie                
       30.05    33.60    29.78    25.56                                    
 10 Sabino High School  'A'                           2:02.21    2:02.28!       
     1) Wallace, Jasmine                2) Hnyda, Amanda                  
     3) Dangremond, Shaunna             4) Eddy, Danielle                 
       31.40    33.83    29.30    27.75                                    
 11 Thunderbird  'A'                                  2:06.49    2:03.85!       
     1) Freese, Kelsey                  2) Hoffman, Caitlin               
     3) Harrington, Heather             4) Husted, Tayler                 
       32.57    35.63    29.04    26.61                                    
 12 Marana High School  'A'                           2:05.07    2:04.06!       
     1) Hill, Madison                   2) Bayer, Karissa                 
     3) Murphy, Tara                    4) Welch, Sabrina                 
       31.67    35.26    29.55    27.58                                    
 13 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 2:06.77    2:06.26!       
     1) Cox, Ashley                     2) Johnsen, Katrina               
     3) Nied, Ashley                    4) Peddy, Hannah                  
       32.35    36.72    29.75    27.44                                    
 14 Saguaro  'A'                                      2:09.83    2:08.20!       
     1) Barber, Megan                   2) Herriot, Allie                 
     3) Herriot, Katie                  4) Lavoie, Marie                  
       32.97    36.48    30.08    28.67                                    
 15 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   2:13.06    2:08.41!       
     1) Boros, Michelle                 2) Hines, Alex                    
     3) Tanaka, Rachael                 4) Knutson, Kyla                  
       34.58    35.10    31.49    27.24                                    
 16 Prescott High School  'A'                         2:07.92    2:10.94!       
     1) Rickelman, Megan                2) Crujido, Caitlyn               
     3) Schleicher, Amanda              4) Oliver, Casey                  
       32.99    36.96    32.66    28.33                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cactus High School  'A'                           2:12.16    2:11.00!       
     1) Tendick, Laura                  2) O'Shea, Michele                
     3) Fernandez, Lili                 4) Schwalbe, Andrea               
       32.97    38.46    31.78    27.79                                    
 18 Catalina High Magnet School  'A'                  2:12.62    2:11.01!       
     1) Billings, Keri                  2) Esmale, Chacha                 
     3) Billings, Kristine              4) Morales, April                 
       30.87    39.40    30.49    30.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      2:13.21    2:12.86!       
     1) Brown, Danielle                 2) Mehlau, Mikala                 
     3) Bostick, Nina                   4) Wood, Holly                    
       30.47    39.91    33.56    28.92                                    
 20 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy  'A'                2:15.48    2:14.88!       
     1) Duffin, Shay                    2) Bleyl, Shawna                  
     3) Miller, Kira                    4) Still, Sam                     
       35.75    36.64    34.13    28.36                                    
 21 Cienega High School  'A'                          2:17.40    2:16.90!       
     1) Johnson, Maggie                 2) Martin, Lindsey                
     3) Currier, Abbie                  4) Flanagan, Colleen              
       40.55    35.52    30.82    30.01                                    
 22 Apollo High School  'A'                           2:20.60    2:17.68!       
     1) Rose, Sarah                     2) Ward, Chelsea                  
     3) Delano, Amanda                  4) Langstaff, Dani                
       35.10    41.21    30.99    30.38                                    
 23 St. Gregory College Prep  'A'                     2:20.50    2:20.09!       
     1) Lightman, Lindsay               2) Wadington, Bryanne             
     3) Williams, Vanessa               4) Hanelin, Maria                 
       40.05    36.04    34.63    29.37                                    
 24 Greenway High School  'A'                         2:23.06    2:23.15!       
     1) Henderson, Amanda               2) White, Jessica                 
     3) Kerger, Raleigh                 4) Kestner, Katie                 
       38.97    39.62    37.30    27.26                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25        1999 Woodlands TX.                              
National Ind: @ 1:31.10        1992 Mercersberg PA                             
   AZ. State: # 1:33.70        2004 Brophy Prep                                
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.95        2002 Cactus                                     
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:45.48    1:41.38        
     1) Lavery, Coleman                 2) Gelety, Tim                    
     3) Lubinski, JJ                    4) Hoge, Blake                    
       25.68    28.93    24.46    22.31                                    
  2 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:45.03    1:42.81        
     1) Coykendall, Ryan                2) Adam, Ben                      
     3) Edwards, Shane                  4) Notheis, Bryce                 
       27.86    27.44    25.31    22.20                                    
  3 Chapparal  'A'                                    1:45.61    1:43.57        
     1) Wood, Rob                       2) Lim, Tim                       
     3) Hinkson, Eric                   4) Roe, Spencer                   
       27.35    29.49    25.14    21.59                                    
  4 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:46.92    1:44.00        
     1) Hier, Alex                      2) Feinerman, Sean                
     3) Bolin, Matt                     4) Rosztoczy, Joey                
       25.26    30.78    24.42    23.54                                    
  5 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               1:46.63    1:45.61        
     1) Berens, David                   2) Teegarden, Sam                 
     3) Dunlop, Chris                   4) Amlee, Jeff                    
       27.76    30.26    24.69    22.90                                    
  6 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            1:45.46    1:45.76        
     1) Aaberg, Ben                     2) Segovia, Daniel                
     3) Dillon, Casey                   4) Wells, Pat                     
       24.73    31.93    26.24    22.86                                    
  7 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:46.94    1:47.40        
     1) Anderson, Brian                 2) Bantock, John-Mark             
     3) Alexander, Garrett              4) Shipley, Eric                  
       26.38    30.33    27.13    23.56                                    
  8 Thunderbird  'A'                                  1:50.40    1:50.33        
     1) Rutherford, Mitchell            2) Griggs, Clancy                 
     3) Williams, Blaine                4) Schaub, Jonathan               
       30.23    30.76    26.06    23.28                                    
B - Final
  9 Prescott High School  'A'                         1:51.74    1:50.07        
     1) Schleicher, Richard             2) Joshu, Corbin                  
     3) Muchna, Matt                    4) Haynes, Kurtis                 
       27.39    28.71    28.60    25.37                                    
 10 Agua Fria High School  'A'                        1:51.73    1:50.27        
     1) Ennis, Michael                  2) Burgess, Josh                  
     3) Miller, Zebediah                4) Lopez, Xavier                  
       27.07    32.98    25.98    24.24                                    
 11 Greenway High School  'A'                         1:53.30    1:51.76        
     1) Fox, Bradley                    2) Nieland, Tony                  
     3) Holland, Shane                  4) Kestner, David                 
       28.24    32.56    27.00    23.96                                    
 12 Cactus High School  'A'                           1:53.55    1:52.47        
     1) Stanfield, Dave                 2) Pioux, Gabe                    
     3) Wanamaker, Paul                 4) Wilhelmi, Ross                 
       30.27    34.16    24.18    23.86                                    
 13 Saguaro  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:52.71        
     1) Segura, John                    2) Thompson, Greg                 
     3) McNerney, Jeff                  4) Milligan, Jack                 
       29.79    30.83    27.07    25.02                                    
 14 Marana High School  'A'                           1:54.13    1:53.79        
     1) Baker, Mitch                    2) Bayer, Tommy                   
     3) Dimmick, Trevor                 4) Bowman, Jason                  
       29.76    32.15    26.88    25.00                                    
 15 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:54.22    1:54.15        
     1) Barrett, Robert                 2) Anderson, Travis               
     3) Steveson, Zach                  4) Cardona, Anthony               
       29.24    31.67    28.66    24.58                                    
 16 Apollo High School  'A'                           1:56.99    1:56.77        
     1) Ely, Gavin                      2) Anderson, Anthony              
     3) Emanuelson, James               4) Thomas, Marlon                 
       31.71    32.86    27.62    24.58                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25        1999 Woodlands TX.                              
National Ind: @ 1:31.10        1992 Mercersberg PA                             
   AZ. State: # 1:33.70        2004 Brophy Prep                                
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.95        2002 Cactus                                     
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:44.79    1:45.03        
     1) Coykendall, Ryan                2) Adam, Ben                      
     3) Edwards, Shane                  4) Notheis, Bryce                 
       28.37    27.85    26.02    22.79                                    
  2 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            1:49.70    1:45.46        
     1) Aaberg, Ben                     2) Segovia, Daniel                
     3) Dillon, Casey                   4) Wells, Pat                     
       24.82    31.72    26.17    22.75                                    
  3 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:45.74    1:45.48        
     1) Lavery, Coleman                 2) Hoge, Blake                    
     3) Lubinski, JJ                    4) Hollingsworth, Jack            
       26.35    29.51    25.92    23.70                                    
  4 Chapparal  'A'                                    1:48.61    1:45.61        
     1) Wood, Rob                       2) Lim, Tim                       
     3) Hinkson, Eric                   4) Roe, Spencer                   
       28.04    30.09    25.82    21.66                                    
  5 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               1:45.93    1:46.63        
     1) Berens, David                   2) Teegarden, Sam                 
     3) Dunlop, Chris                   4) Amlee, Jeff                    
       28.24    30.86    24.85    22.68                                    
  6 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:49.51    1:46.92        
     1) Hier, Alex                      2) Feinerman, Sean                
     3) Bolin, Matt                     4) Rosztoczy, Joey                
       26.50    30.85    25.05    24.52                                    
  7 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:47.78    1:46.94        
     1) Anderson, Brian                 2) Bantock, John-Mark             
     3) Alexander, Garrett              4) Shipley, Eric                  
       26.25    30.35    27.14    23.20                                    
  8 Thunderbird  'A'                                  1:51.55    1:50.40        
     1) Rutherford, Mitchell            2) Griggs, Clancy                 
     3) Williams, Blaine                4) Schaub, Jonathan               
       30.13    30.50    25.89    23.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Agua Fria High School  'A'                        1:52.03    1:51.73        
     1) Ennis, Michael                  2) Burgess, Josh                  
     3) Miller, Zebediah                4) Lopez, Xavier                  
       27.88    32.47    25.77    25.61                                    
 10 Prescott High School  'A'                         1:53.15    1:51.74        
     1) Schleicher, Richard             2) Joshu, Corbin                  
     3) Muchna, Matt                    4) Haynes, Kurtis                 
       27.85    29.43    30.90    23.56                                    
 11 Greenway High School  'A'                         1:52.95    1:53.30        
     1) Fox, Bradley                    2) Wiechmann, Corey               
     3) Kestner, David                  4) Pawloski, Christopher          
       28.59    32.90    27.32    24.49                                    
 12 Cactus High School  'A'                           1:53.48    1:53.55        
     1) Stanfield, Dave                 2) Wanamaker, Paul                
     3) Pioux, Gabe                     4) Wilhelmi, Ross                 
       30.69    33.88    24.35    24.63                                    
 13 Saguaro  'A'                                      1:56.26    1:54.00        
     1) Segura, John                    2) Thompson, Greg                 
     3) McNerney, Jeff                  4) Milligan, Jack                 
       29.85    31.25    27.47    25.43                                    
 14 Marana High School  'A'                           1:55.08    1:54.13        
     1) Baker, Mitch                    2) Bayer, Tommy                   
     3) Dimmick, Trevor                 4) Bowman, Jason                  
       30.33    32.42    26.52    24.86                                    
 15 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:55.34    1:54.22        
     1) Barrett, Robert                 2) Gutierrez, Manuel              
     3) Steveson, Zach                  4) Cardona, Anthony               
       29.89    32.27    27.48    24.58                                    
 16 Apollo High School  'A'                           1:58.60    1:56.99        
     1) Ely, Gavin                      2) Anderson, Anthony              
     3) Emanuelson, James               4) Thomas, Marlon                 
       32.13    33.19    27.23    24.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   1:56.96    1:57.73        
     1) Kendal, Wes                     2) McNutt, Nick                   
     3) Laue, Brandon                   4) Buel, Hunter                   
       31.66    33.32    29.09    23.66                                    
 18 Lake Havasu High School  'A'                      1:58.73    1:58.16        
     1) Tisdale, Dean                   2) Seymour, Dillion               
     3) Bresnahan, Nick                 4) Cooke, Tommy                   
       33.95    34.39    26.65    23.17                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      1:57.58    1:58.23        
     1) Lichlyter, Ashton               2) Noe, Robert                    
     3) Bostick, Cory                   4) Eastin, James                  
       31.51    32.95    27.11    26.66                                    
 20 St. Gregory College Prep  'A'                     2:03.39    1:59.79        
     1) Farmer, Joe                     2) Yoon, Hong Bin                 
     3) Kammeyer, Oliver                4) Baranowski, Matt               
       29.12    36.24    27.49    26.94                                    
 21 Willow Canyon  'A'                                2:00.49    2:00.44        
     1) Pederson, Jake                  2) Mabry, Chris                   
     3) Sigueira, Gui                   4) Rhea, Corey                    
       31.22    33.92    29.47    25.83                                    
 22 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy  'A'                2:04.20    2:02.09        
     1) Jones, Dylan                    2) Kelly, Devon                   
     3) Spegman, Josh                   4) Hawkins, AJ                    
       31.04    34.61    31.76    24.68                                    
 23 Cienega High School  'A'                          2:05.21    2:04.65        
     1) Gdovin, Jacob                   2) Blick, Sean                    
     3) Wahl, Chris                     4) Gutuarte, Evan                 
       34.24    35.38    27.44    27.59                                    
 -- Sabino High School  'A'                           1:49.34         DQ        
     1) Hadinger, Nick                  2) Bergay, Daniel                 
     3) Tucker, Alex                    4) Smyth, Taylor                  
       26.99    32.56    24.02    23.51                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98        1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA         
National Ind: @ 1:46.32        2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster, GA.           
   AZ. State: # 1:47.06        2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon                
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.70             Paige Francis, Arcadia                     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zimmerman, Joni              TBIRD                1:53.56    1:51.65 AA-A   
      26.37   28.10   28.75   28.43                                
  2 Tayrien, Nika                CHAP                 1:55.61    1:52.72 AA-C   
      27.01   28.69   28.82   28.20                                
  3 Houlton, Molly               CFHS                 1:51.79    1:53.02 AA-C   
      26.32   28.09   28.75   29.86                                
  4 Lelli, Tamara                CHAP                 1:55.86    1:54.05 AA-C   
      27.27   28.39   28.81   29.58                                
  5 Kirkpatrick, Alaina          CFHS                 1:58.59    1:58.10        
      27.53   29.33   30.53   30.71                                
  6 Rogers, Amy                  CFHS                 1:59.35    1:59.40        
      27.19   30.06   30.81   31.34                                
  7 Gratton, Emilie              PINN                 2:01.35    1:59.94        
      27.25   29.80   31.16   31.73                                
  8 Kristensen, Amy              CFHS                 2:01.95    2:01.04        
      27.76   30.44   31.36   31.48                                
B - Final
  9 Morales, Davina              R/UHS                2:03.32    2:00.64        
      27.74   30.65   31.82   30.43                                
 10 Tayrien, Maya                CHAP                 2:04.28    2:00.82        
      28.29   30.52   31.49   30.52                                
 11 Lundin, Laura                MCCL                 2:02.42    2:03.27        
      28.06   30.46   31.98   32.77                                
 12 Evans, Kelsey                PINN                 2:08.95    2:04.88        
      28.94   31.69   32.49   31.76                                
 13 Demilto, Alex                MHS                  2:05.62    2:04.95        
      28.76   31.04   32.33   32.82                                
 14 Walls, Caroline              SAB                  2:06.02    2:05.09        
      28.30   31.33   32.58   32.88                                
 15 Atwill, Sarah                TBIRD                2:07.12    2:05.53        
      28.93   31.51   32.64   32.45                                
 16 Nied, Ashley                 DCHS                 2:07.36    2:06.71        
      29.64   32.36   32.62   32.09                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98        1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA         
National Ind: @ 1:46.32        2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster, GA.           
   AZ. State: # 1:47.06        2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon                
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.70             Paige Francis, Arcadia                     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houlton, Molly               CFHS                 1:56.47    1:51.79 AA-A   
      26.00   27.82   28.60   29.37                                
  2 Zimmerman, Joni              TBIRD                1:53.46    1:53.56 AA-C   
      26.47   28.71   29.32   29.06                                
  3 Tayrien, Nika                CHAP                 2:00.18    1:55.61        
      27.68   29.44   29.43   29.06                                
  4 Lelli, Tamara                CHAP                 1:57.62    1:55.86        
      27.98   29.33   29.20   29.35                                
  5 Kirkpatrick, Alaina          CFHS                 2:04.47    1:58.59        
      28.24   29.59   30.07   30.69                                
  6 Rogers, Amy                  CFHS                 2:03.43    1:59.35        
      26.92   30.39   30.82   31.22                                
  7 Gratton, Emilie              PINN                 2:03.82    2:01.35        
      27.92   30.05   31.57   31.81                                
  8 Kristensen, Amy              CFHS                 2:03.48    2:01.95        
      28.18   30.48   31.75   31.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lundin, Laura                MCCL                 2:08.83    2:02.42        
      28.26   29.91   31.60   32.65                                
 10 Morales, Davina              R/UHS                2:03.94    2:03.32        
      26.89   30.42   32.65   33.36                                
 11 Tayrien, Maya                CHAP                 2:08.40    2:04.28        
      28.46   31.50   32.42   31.90                                
 12 Demilto, Alex                MHS                  2:08.38    2:05.62        
      29.15   31.38   32.39   32.70                                
 13 Walls, Caroline              SAB                  2:07.35    2:06.02        
      28.42   31.71   32.80   33.09                                
 14 Atwill, Sarah                TBIRD                2:07.15    2:07.12        
      28.81   32.07   33.22   33.02                                
 15 Nied, Ashley                 DCHS                 2:12.08    2:07.36        
      29.65   32.07   32.50   33.14                                
 16 Evans, Kelsey                PINN                 2:08.70    2:08.95        
      29.84   33.08   33.48   32.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrus, Cara                 PINN                 2:10.03    2:09.12        
      29.74   32.68   33.68   33.02                                
 18 Shumway, Taryn               MAR                  2:08.95    2:09.20        
      29.49   32.74   33.77   33.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Holland, Heather             TBIRD                2:12.09    2:10.41        
      30.28   33.43   33.44   33.26                                
 20 Anderson, Monica             CDO                  2:13.34    2:11.86        
      30.50   32.85   34.52   33.99                                
 21 Mignone, Aubrey              IRHS                 2:10.35    2:11.96        
      30.18   33.68   34.33   33.77                                
 22 Hartwig, Carina              IRHS                 2:13.42    2:12.61        
      29.37   34.25   34.96   34.03                                
 23 Regnier, Aleigh              Prescott             2:11.81    2:13.30        
      30.68   33.04   34.53   35.05                                
 24 Muchna, Amy                  Prescott             2:11.23    2:13.76        
      30.24   33.35   35.36   34.81                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55        1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA               
National Ind: @ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                
   AZ. State: # 1:38.26        2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:38.81        2001 Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro              
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian          CFHS                 1:41.78    1:41.34 AA-A   
      23.31   25.51   25.95   26.57                                
  2 Denninghoff, Kurt            SAB                  1:45.42    1:45.70        
      24.08   26.69   27.12   27.81                                
  3 Koubratoff, Bobby            R/UHS                1:45.58    1:46.91        
      24.91   26.77   27.78   27.45                                
  4 Lubinski, JJ                 CFHS                 1:47.87    1:48.35        
      24.28   26.92   28.58   28.57                                
  5 Wanamaker, Paul              Cactus               1:50.51    1:48.97        
      25.01   27.68   28.22   28.06                                
  6 Chiaro, Anthony              R/UHS                1:49.86    1:49.21        
      25.60   27.45   28.24   27.92                                
  7 Southworth, Mike             SAB                  1:49.63    1:50.46        
      24.84   27.66   28.83   29.13                                
  8 Amlee, Jeff                  R/UHS                1:50.22    1:51.63        
      26.16   27.60   28.97   28.90                                
B - Final
  9 Knittle, Derek               CFHS                 1:52.68    1:51.05        
      26.03   28.40   28.92   27.70                                
 10 Bostick, Cory                Moon                 1:53.29    1:52.19        
      25.55   28.42   28.94   29.28                                
 11 Walker, Keith                MAR                  1:56.57    1:54.94        
      26.86   28.71   29.95   29.42                                
 12 Carlson, Roy                 CFHS                 1:56.38    1:55.09        
      26.18   28.51   30.15   30.25                                
 13 Burgess, Josh                AFHS                 1:57.17    1:55.37        
      26.95   29.03   29.78   29.61                                
 14 McNerney, Jeff               SHS                  1:55.54    1:55.93        
      27.04   28.41   30.25   30.23                                
 15 Adams, Kyle                  IRHS                 1:56.49    1:56.14        
      26.75   29.54   30.61   29.24                                
 16 Tierney, Elliot              IRHS                 1:56.87    1:56.30        
      26.83   29.50   30.53   29.44                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55        1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA               
National Ind: @ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                
   AZ. State: # 1:38.26        2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:38.81        2001 Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro              
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian          CFHS                 1:48.41    1:41.78 AA-A   
      23.35   25.58   26.14   26.71                                
  2 Denninghoff, Kurt            SAB                  1:48.83    1:45.42        
      24.94   26.61   26.62   27.25                                
  3 Koubratoff, Bobby            R/UHS                1:50.11    1:45.58        
      24.98   26.88   27.22   26.50                                
  4 Lubinski, JJ                 CFHS                 1:53.07    1:47.87        
      24.62   27.39   27.78   28.08                                
  5 Southworth, Mike             SAB                  1:51.21    1:49.63        
      24.95   28.02   28.27   28.39                                
  6 Chiaro, Anthony              R/UHS                1:52.13    1:49.86        
      25.57   27.60   28.45   28.24                                
  7 Amlee, Jeff                  R/UHS                1:55.31    1:50.22        
      26.12   27.19   28.60   28.31                                
  8 Wanamaker, Paul              Cactus               1:50.55    1:50.51        
      25.32   27.80   28.57   28.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knittle, Derek               CFHS                 2:00.23    1:52.68        
      26.24   28.41   29.80   28.23                                
 10 Bostick, Cory                Moon                 1:55.03    1:53.29        
      25.71   28.76   29.42   29.40                                
 11 McNerney, Jeff               SHS                  1:56.13    1:55.54        
      26.23   28.69   30.48   30.14                                
 12 Carlson, Roy                 CFHS                 1:57.73    1:56.38        
      26.56   29.34   30.48   30.00                                
 13 Adams, Kyle                  IRHS                 2:01.03    1:56.49        
      26.87   29.65   30.53   29.44                                
 14 Walker, Keith                MAR                  1:57.34    1:56.57        
      26.03   28.49   30.16   31.89                                
 15 Tierney, Elliot              IRHS                 1:57.60    1:56.87        
      26.91   29.95   30.29   29.72                                
 16 Burgess, Josh                AFHS                 1:57.11    1:57.17        
      27.06   29.10   30.78   30.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kenkel, Sam                  MHS                  1:59.15    1:57.31        
      26.15   29.46   30.79   30.91                                
 18 Bresnahan, Nick              LHHS                 1:58.19    1:58.04        
      26.33   29.34   31.16   31.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Castle, Lewis                WCHS                 2:01.49    1:58.52        
      27.11   30.16   30.87   30.38                                
 20 Milligan, Jack               SHS                  2:00.19    1:59.37        
      27.47   29.94   31.04   30.92                                
 21 Doumas, Alex                 R/UHS                2:02.51    1:59.93        
      27.17   30.12   31.56   31.08                                
 22 Clark, John                  CHAP                 2:01.72    2:00.70        
      27.21   30.28   31.13   32.08                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86        2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA           
National Ind: @ 1:58.84        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA            
   AZ. State: # 1:59.82        1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier                       
AZ. 4A State: $ 2:03.80        2000 Emily Mason, Chaparral                     
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milligan, Danielle           PINN                 2:06.63    2:03.50$AA-A   
      27.59   31.07   36.12   28.72                                
  2 Doran, Ellie                 CFHS                 2:06.66    2:03.68$AA-A   
      27.17   31.88   36.57   28.06                                
  3 Ripley, Rachel               MCCL                 2:12.79    2:10.84        
      29.25   33.98   37.72   29.89                                
  4 Craddock, Julia              MHS                  2:12.68    2:11.15        
      28.49   33.57   40.11   28.98                                
  5 Hier, Hannah                 MHS                  2:15.18    2:12.22        
      28.02   34.28   38.69   31.23                                
  6 Gutt, Victoria               CFHS                 2:13.17    2:14.41        
      28.72   35.28   38.54   31.87                                
  7 Newman, Camille              CHAP                 2:16.97    2:15.31        
      29.11   34.26   40.74   31.20                                
  8 Gray, Laurel                 CFHS                 2:16.33    2:17.31        
      30.17   34.43   40.97   31.74                                
B - Final
  9 White, Stephanie             R/UHS                2:19.51    2:17.53        
      28.88   36.58   40.47   31.60                                
 10 Lanute, Brianna              PINN                 2:19.74    2:17.72        
      30.62   36.82   38.72   31.56                                
 11 Hennessey, Jen               CHAP                 2:23.09    2:21.83        
      31.09   37.83   41.29   31.62                                
 12 Rowan, Caitlin               CFHS                 2:20.20    2:22.91        
      30.94   35.97   42.86   33.14                                
 13 Oliver, Casey                Prescott             2:26.10    2:23.20        
      31.83   36.47   42.25   32.65                                
 14 Stephens, Kelsy              SAH                  2:25.14    2:25.03        
      32.76   37.91   40.89   33.47                                
 15 Corbin, Kaelynn              AFHS                 2:25.02    2:25.67        
      29.71   36.35   45.69   33.92                                
 16 Hnyda, Amanda                SAB                  2:26.91    2:26.87        
      33.97   37.94   40.79   34.17                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86        2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA           
National Ind: @ 1:58.84        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA            
   AZ. State: # 1:59.82        1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier                       
AZ. 4A State: $ 2:03.80        2000 Emily Mason, Chaparral                     
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milligan, Danielle           PINN                 2:08.47    2:06.63 AA-C   
      28.54   31.66   37.10   29.33                                
  2 Doran, Ellie                 CFHS                 2:08.60    2:06.66 AA-C   
      27.35   32.45   37.82   29.04                                
  3 Craddock, Julia              MHS                  2:13.59    2:12.68        
      29.13   34.33   39.58   29.64                                
  4 Ripley, Rachel               MCCL                 2:15.44    2:12.79        
      29.15   34.02   38.16   31.46                                
  5 Gutt, Victoria               CFHS                 2:15.57    2:13.17        
      28.40   35.88   37.86   31.03                                
  6 Hier, Hannah                 MHS                  2:15.30    2:15.18        
      28.90   35.27   38.84   32.17                                
  7 Gray, Laurel                 CFHS                 2:20.94    2:16.33        
      29.54   34.51   40.74   31.54                                
  8 Newman, Camille              CHAP                 2:19.26    2:16.97        
      29.67   35.23   41.02   31.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Stephanie             R/UHS                2:22.79    2:19.51        
      29.08   36.78   41.18   32.47                                
 10 Lanute, Brianna              PINN                 2:20.77    2:19.74        
      30.93   36.28   39.61   32.92                                
 11 Rowan, Caitlin               CFHS                 2:28.00    2:20.20        
      31.11   35.88   41.05   32.16                                
 12 Hennessey, Jen               CHAP                 2:27.06    2:23.09        
      30.62   38.14   42.01   32.32                                
 13 Corbin, Kaelynn              AFHS                 2:19.99    2:25.02        
      29.45   36.65   44.96   33.96                                
 14 Stephens, Kelsy              SAH                  2:25.29    2:25.14        
      32.24   38.27   40.74   33.89                                
 15 Oliver, Casey                Prescott             2:25.30    2:26.10        
      31.99   37.86   43.56   32.69                                
 16 Hnyda, Amanda                SAB                  2:31.21    2:26.91        
      33.85   37.90   41.04   34.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Svetlik, Rachel              IRHS                 2:25.84    2:27.03        
      32.56   38.91   41.41   34.15                                
 18 Andrus, Cara                 PINN                 2:29.09    2:27.11        
      32.21   38.03   45.08   31.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martin, Candis               LHHS                 2:26.69    2:27.55        
      32.15   37.36   44.02   34.02                                
 20 Arriola, Becky               Prescott             2:29.69    2:30.19        
      32.00   39.03   43.60   35.56                                
 21 Crocchi, Heather             IRHS                 2:28.43    2:30.99        
      31.69   40.69   42.24   36.37                                
 22 Armstrong, Tamara            MAR                  2:28.59    2:31.08        
      32.19   39.24   44.54   35.11                                
 23 Herriot, Allie               SHS                  2:29.20    2:33.11        
      35.00   39.31   43.84   34.96                                
 24 Kennedy, Caitlyn             IRHS                 2:30.77    2:33.81        
      31.89   40.75   45.67   35.50                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN                 
National Ind: @ 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL               
   AZ. State: # 1:49.41        2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino                       
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:51.22        2002 Paul Oman, Rincon                          
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aaberg, Ben                  SAH                  1:53.48    1:51.97 AA-A   
      24.15   27.68   33.33   26.81                                
  2 O'Connor, Bryan              CFHS                 1:55.29    1:54.44 AA-A   
      24.05   28.09   33.84   28.46                                
  3 Edwards, Shane               DCHS                 2:04.69    2:03.47        
      26.53   31.15   35.89   29.90                                
  4 Joshu, Corbin                Prescott             2:06.20    2:04.55        
      27.26   32.65   34.73   29.91                                
  5 Bolin, Matt                  MHS                  2:06.02    2:05.05        
      25.73   33.49   36.31   29.52                                
  6 Gelety, Tim                  CFHS                 2:08.01    2:05.38        
      26.04   32.58   35.72   31.04                                
  7 Hadinger, Nick               SAB                  2:07.89    2:05.80        
      26.26   30.64   39.51   29.39                                
  8 Steveson, Zach               PINN                 2:09.51    2:11.78        
      28.35   34.51   38.54   30.38                                
B - Final
  9 Berens, David                R/UHS                2:10.56    2:07.95        
      28.34   31.86   37.30   30.45                                
 10 Barrett, Robert              PINN                 2:09.64    2:08.82        
      28.56   33.37   37.39   29.50                                
 11 Lim, Tim                     CHAP                 2:11.63    2:09.90        
      28.70   34.40   36.61   30.19                                
 12 Farmer, Joe                  STGRG                2:09.59    2:11.89        
      28.79   32.78   39.09   31.23                                
 13 Bantock, John-Mark           IRHS                 2:16.96    2:14.68        
      30.05   34.36   40.16   30.11                                
 14 Teegarden, Sam               R/UHS                2:15.42    2:14.84        
      29.69   35.09   38.49   31.57                                
 15 Segovia, Daniel              SAH                  2:17.52    2:17.74        
      29.01   36.42   39.44   32.87                                
 16 O'Malley, Erik               CHAP                 2:16.80    2:17.94        
      30.17   36.68   39.79   31.30                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN                 
National Ind: @ 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL               
   AZ. State: # 1:49.41        2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino                       
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:51.22        2002 Paul Oman, Rincon                          
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaberg, Ben                  SAH                  1:58.67    1:53.48 AA-A   
      24.28   27.89   33.96   27.35                                
  2 O'Connor, Bryan              CFHS                 1:57.84    1:55.29 AA-C   
      24.76   28.72   34.24   27.57                                
  3 Edwards, Shane               DCHS                 2:04.15    2:04.69        
      26.62   31.78   36.38   29.91                                
  4 Bolin, Matt                  MHS                  2:12.60    2:06.02        
      26.59   33.18   36.25   30.00                                
  5 Joshu, Corbin                Prescott             2:09.10    2:06.20        
      28.45   32.88   35.39   29.48                                
  6 Hadinger, Nick               SAB                  2:12.13    2:07.89        
      26.86   31.50   40.18   29.35                                
  7 Gelety, Tim                  CFHS                 2:11.69    2:08.01        
      26.65   33.74   36.53   31.09                                
  8 Steveson, Zach               PINN                 2:10.18    2:09.51        
      28.71   34.96   37.48   28.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farmer, Joe                  STGRG                2:12.67    2:09.59        
      28.68   33.09   38.01   29.81                                
 10 Barrett, Robert              PINN                 2:09.69    2:09.64        
      28.42   33.72   37.84   29.66                                
 11 Berens, David                R/UHS                2:11.50    2:10.56        
      27.42   32.09   40.16   30.89                                
 12 Lim, Tim                     CHAP                 2:10.87    2:11.63        
      28.66   34.84   37.10   31.03                                
 13 Teegarden, Sam               R/UHS                2:15.56    2:15.42        
      30.16   35.01   38.63   31.62                                
 14 O'Malley, Erik               CHAP                 2:16.93    2:16.80        
      30.00   35.55   39.26   31.99                                
 15 Bantock, John-Mark           IRHS                 2:18.83    2:16.96        
      28.84   33.79   40.87   33.46                                
 16 Segovia, Daniel              SAH                  2:25.91    2:17.52        
      29.22   36.64   39.07   32.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ieronimo, Tom                Moon                 2:17.78    2:18.34        
      28.60   35.22   42.21   32.31                                
 18 Alexander, Austin            IRHS                 2:19.80    2:20.65        
      28.24   36.52   42.19   33.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lopez, Xavier                AFHS                 2:25.48    2:21.32        
      30.34   38.40   40.85   31.73                                
 20 Pentacoff, Marc              CFHS                 2:25.69    2:24.27        
      27.61   38.85   41.27   36.54                                
 21 Nieland, Tony                Green                2:22.77    2:24.50        
      29.61   37.04   43.82   34.03                                
 22 Thomas, Marlon               Apollo               2:25.93    2:24.65        
      28.58   35.94   42.75   37.38                                
 23 McNutt, Nick                 CDO                  2:23.59    2:24.71        
      31.04   35.55   43.18   34.94                                
 24 Hauth, Josh                  CDO                  2:25.78    2:25.74        
      31.17   35.63   43.69   35.25                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI                  
National Ind: @ 22.69        1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA                    
   AZ. State: # 23.23        1993 Jill Jenkins, Scotts Saguaro                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 23.30        2004 Skye Elbert, Millenium                       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raatz, Katherine             TBIRD                  23.41      23.13#AA-A   
  2 Corcoran, Abby               CFHS                   24.61      24.58        
  3 Forrester, Kelly             CHAP                   25.42      24.89        
  4 Miller, Lindsey              IRHS                   25.28      25.12        
  5 Rogers, Amy                  CFHS                   25.74      25.55        
  6 Lowry, Melissa               CDO                    25.98      25.64        
  7 Bodamer, Rachel              SAH                    26.03      25.73        
  8 Morrison, Megan              CFHS                   25.70      26.01        
B - Final
  9 Gilbank, Caysie              LHHS                   26.77      25.35        
 10 Unklesbay, Nancy             R/UHS                  26.32      26.11        
 11 Motenson, Rochelle           MCCL                   26.47      26.16        
 12 Currier, Abbie               CIENG                  26.06      26.26        
 13 Miniat, Dana                 CFHS                   26.36      26.56        
 14 Harrington, Heather          TBIRD                  26.60      26.57        
 15 Cuffe, Samantha              R/UHS                  26.78      26.70        
 16 Stoddard, Rachel             SAB                    26.40      26.77        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI                  
National Ind: @ 22.69        1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA                    
   AZ. State: # 23.23        1993 Jill Jenkins, Scotts Saguaro                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 23.30        2004 Skye Elbert, Millenium                       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raatz, Katherine             TBIRD                  24.22      23.41 AA-A   
  2 Corcoran, Abby               CFHS                   24.94      24.61        
  3 Miller, Lindsey              IRHS                   25.39      25.28        
  4 Forrester, Kelly             CHAP                   25.58      25.42        
  5 Morrison, Megan              CFHS                   26.38      25.70        
  6 Rogers, Amy                  CFHS                   26.39      25.74        
  7 Lowry, Melissa               CDO                    25.96      25.98        
  8 Bodamer, Rachel              SAH                    25.82      26.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Currier, Abbie               CIENG                  25.99      26.06        
 10 Unklesbay, Nancy             R/UHS                  25.84      26.32        
 11 Miniat, Dana                 CFHS                   25.88      26.36        
 12 Stoddard, Rachel             SAB                    26.32      26.40        
 13 Motenson, Rochelle           MCCL                   26.56      26.47        
 14 Harrington, Heather          TBIRD                  26.78      26.60        
 15 Gilbank, Caysie              LHHS                   26.18      26.77        
 16 Cuffe, Samantha              R/UHS                  26.86      26.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Husted, Tayler               TBIRD                  27.06      26.85        
 18 Brown, Danielle              Moon                   27.00      26.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miller, Courtney             IRHS                   26.03      26.94        
 20 Greenwalt, Chayne            MHS                    27.09      27.13        
 21 Wallace, Kayla               CHAP                   27.01      27.15        
 22 Read, Hannah                 CDO                    26.86      27.18        
 23 Lavoie, Katie                DCHS                   27.11      27.24        
 24 Stanley, Kate                IRHS                   26.83      27.54        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91        1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX                
National Ind: @ 20.01        1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                  
   AZ. State: # 20.30        1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep                   
AZ. 4A State: $ 20.75             Justin Ewers, Arcadia                        
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Nathan                R/UHS                  21.88      21.96        
  2 Hier, Alex                   MHS                    22.19      21.97        
  3 Campbell, James J            TBIRD                  21.85      22.04        
  4 Lunsford, Issac              AMPHI                  22.81      22.38        
  5 Stone, Taylor                MCCL                   22.78      22.53        
  6 Miniat, Scott                CFHS                   22.92      22.80        
  7 Roe, Spencer                 CHAP                   22.83      23.01        
  8 Adam, Ben                    DCHS                   23.14      23.08        
B - Final
  9 Hoge, Blake                  CFHS                   23.41      23.01        
 10 Richards, Garrett            R/UHS                  23.54      23.04        
 11 Sterling, Seth               TBIRD                  23.44      23.20        
 12 Wilhelmi, Ross               Cactus                 23.82      23.59        
 13 Wells, Pat                   SAH                    23.68      23.64        
 14 Rosztoczy, Ryan              MHS                    23.84      23.81        
 15 Dunlop, Chris                R/UHS                  23.62      24.15        
 16 Thompson, Greg               SHS                    23.64      24.19        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91        1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX                
National Ind: @ 20.01        1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                  
   AZ. State: # 20.30        1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep                   
AZ. 4A State: $ 20.75             Justin Ewers, Arcadia                        
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, James J            TBIRD                  22.82      21.85        
  2 Clark, Nathan                R/UHS                  22.52      21.88        
  3 Hier, Alex                   MHS                    22.29      22.19        
  4 Stone, Taylor                MCCL                   22.71      22.78        
  5 Lunsford, Issac              AMPHI                  23.43      22.81        
  6 Roe, Spencer                 CHAP                   23.15      22.83        
  7 Miniat, Scott                CFHS                   23.02      22.92        
  8 Adam, Ben                    DCHS                   23.16      23.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoge, Blake                  CFHS                   23.31      23.41        
 10 Sterling, Seth               TBIRD                  23.64      23.44        
 11 Richards, Garrett            R/UHS                  23.44      23.54        
 12 Dunlop, Chris                R/UHS                  23.69      23.62        
 13 Thompson, Greg               SHS                    23.56      23.64        
 14 Wells, Pat                   SAH                    24.07      23.68        
 15 Wilhelmi, Ross               Cactus                 23.37      23.82        
 16 Rosztoczy, Ryan              MHS                    23.85      23.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cooke, Tommy                 LHHS                   23.93      23.87        
 18 Ernsky, Steven               CFHS                   23.79      23.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Huddeston, Taylor            Moon                   24.07      24.15        
 20 Shipley, Eric                IRHS                   24.10      24.16        
 21 Solano, Juan                 Apollo                 23.63      24.24        
 22 Gartrell, Mike               WCHS                   24.38      24.30        
 23 Baker, John                  WCHS                   24.14      24.57        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zepeda, Abby                 PINN                  364.25     448.95        
  2 Poverman, Marisa             R/UHS                 354.60     435.95        
  3 Cullinan, Shelby             CHAP                  398.15     435.70        
  4 Kunk, Samantha               CHMS                  372.45     364.00        
  5 Radford, Barbara             CFHS                  340.75     320.35        
  6 Culberson, Kyndal            CDO                   276.55     260.35        
  7 Cullinan, Ryan               CHAP                  244.50     250.90        
  8 Wheeler, Kayce               MHS                   270.60     250.65        
  9 Mueller, Elyse               CHAP                  240.95     243.45        
 10 Chase, Elizabeth             Cactus                303.50     243.20        
 11 Parrish, Taylor              Cactus                262.50     238.70        
 12 Kunk, Katja                  CHMS                  271.90     235.80        
 13 Weaver, Atalia               MHS                   216.95     222.20        
 14 Aldrich, Anne                SAB                   179.65     215.40        
 15 Carnell, Emily               CHMS                  213.10     214.85        
 16 Palmer, Kelsey               AFHS                  195.25     180.20        
 17 Barr, Samantha               Green                 243.25     142.05        
 18 Vinall, Greer                CDO                   180.45     136.00        
 19 Wylie, Janelle               Cactus                266.15     135.70        
 20 Kowalczyk, Danielle          WCHS                  128.15      98.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vonvalenberg, Kyle           STGRG                 416.40     419.90        
  2 Thiem, Steven                MHS                   370.60     364.65        
  3 Beasley, Blake               AFHS                  365.85     344.05        
  4 Ely, Gavin                   Apollo                299.05     301.85        
  5 Valencia, Victor             MCCL                  334.60     290.40        
  6 Valencia, Edmundo            MCCL                  263.20     287.75        
  7 Deluca, Ryan                 CFHS                  267.85     268.55        
  8 Veshi, John                  Green                 273.55     264.10        
  9 Potter, Jonny                MCCL                  258.15     252.25        
 10 Kohl, Josh                   Moon                  262.60     246.20        
 11 Conte, Adam                  Apollo                275.65     241.50        
 12 Falk, Ben                    CFHS                  212.00     230.80        
 13 Oscarson, David              WCHS                  230.65     211.85        
 14 Thiem, Greg                  MHS                   224.60     208.65        
 15 Anderson, Bryce              TBIRD                 230.30     197.50        
 16 Singleton, Jensen            R/UHS                 188.55     170.95        
 17 Grigsby, Tyler               CDO                   156.45     130.35        
 18 Schlegel, Tyler              CDO                   184.15     124.50        
 19 Streeter, Trent              SAH                   202.25     104.50        
 20 Yoder, Josh                  CHMS                  174.75      99.65        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ                  
National Ind: @ 53.11        2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL                     
   AZ. State: # 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.78        2003 Katherine Raatz, Thunderbird                 
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raatz, Katherine             TBIRD                  54.80      54.28$AA-A   
      25.29   28.99                                                
  2 Lelli, Tamara                CHAP                   57.08      57.74 AA-C   
      27.43   30.31                                                
  3 Hier, Hannah                 MHS                  1:00.65      58.91        
      27.60   31.31                                                
  4 Miesfeld, Noelle             R/UHS                  59.40      59.03        
      28.16   30.87                                                
  5 Cox, Sara                    SAH                    59.19      59.31        
      27.91   31.40                                                
  6 LA Porte, Paige              PINN                 1:00.91    1:00.46        
      28.49   31.97                                                
  7 Newman, Camille              CHAP                 1:01.44    1:00.84        
      29.17   31.67                                                
  8 White, Stephanie             R/UHS                1:01.49    1:01.22        
      28.73   32.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Hill, Madison                MAR                  1:01.67    1:01.28        
      27.80   33.48                                                
 10 Lundin, Laura                MCCL                 1:02.50    1:03.22        
      28.93   34.29                                                
 11 Luko, Olivia                 CFHS                 1:03.43    1:03.37        
      30.26   33.11                                                
 12 Gray, Laurel                 CFHS                 1:03.19    1:03.52        
      30.01   33.51                                                
 13 Wilson, Joey                 CFHS                 1:03.38    1:03.78        
      29.48   34.30                                                
 14 Hennessey, Jen               CHAP                 1:03.98    1:04.12        
      30.94   33.18                                                
 15 Sondrup, Jordyn              MCCL                 1:04.48    1:04.64        
      29.84   34.80                                                
 16 Morenz, Anna                 CFHS                 1:04.36    1:04.89        
      29.78   35.11                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ                  
National Ind: @ 53.11        2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL                     
   AZ. State: # 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.78        2003 Katherine Raatz, Thunderbird                 
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raatz, Katherine             TBIRD                  57.35      54.80$AA-A   
      26.03   28.77                                                
  2 Lelli, Tamara                CHAP                   58.38      57.08 AA-A   
      26.92   30.16                                                
  3 Cox, Sara                    SAH                  1:01.59      59.19        
      28.03   31.16                                                
  4 Miesfeld, Noelle             R/UHS                1:00.13      59.40        
      28.39   31.01                                                
  5 Hier, Hannah                 MHS                  1:00.49    1:00.65        
      28.06   32.59                                                
  6 LA Porte, Paige              PINN                 1:02.13    1:00.91        
      28.65   32.26                                                
  7 Newman, Camille              CHAP                 1:02.09    1:01.44        
      29.21   32.23                                                
  8 White, Stephanie             R/UHS                1:02.45    1:01.49        
      28.70   32.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hill, Madison                MAR                  1:00.89    1:01.67        
      27.86   33.81                                                
 10 Lundin, Laura                MCCL                 1:04.09    1:02.50        
      28.85   33.65                                                
 11 Gray, Laurel                 CFHS                 1:04.78    1:03.19        
      29.74   33.45                                                
 12 Wilson, Joey                 CFHS                 1:04.14    1:03.38        
      29.45   33.93                                                
 13 Luko, Olivia                 CFHS                 1:04.41    1:03.43        
      30.05   33.38                                                
 14 Hennessey, Jen               CHAP                 1:06.95    1:03.98        
      30.34   33.64                                                
 15 Morenz, Anna                 CFHS                 1:04.22    1:04.36        
      29.49   34.87                                                
 16 Sondrup, Jordyn              MCCL                 1:05.01    1:04.48        
      29.89   34.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dangremond, Shaunna          SAB                  1:05.49    1:05.43        
      30.01   35.42                                                
 18 Miller, Courtney             IRHS                 1:03.17    1:05.60        
      29.20   36.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hier, May                    MHS                  1:06.90    1:05.64        
      29.75   35.89                                                
 20 Hervey, Laura                PINN                 1:07.45    1:06.21        
      30.93   35.28                                                
 21 Ford, Kayla                  LHHS                 1:05.31    1:06.40        
      30.68   35.72                                                
 22 Herriot, Katie               SHS                  1:07.46    1:06.76        
      30.95   35.81                                                
 23 Martin, Candis               LHHS                 1:07.32    1:07.05        
      32.23   34.82                                                
 24 Oliver, Casey                Prescott             1:08.04    1:08.52        
      31.60   36.92                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.13        2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet, WI.                  
National Ind: @ 47.10        1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol                
   AZ. State: # 49.37        2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral                        
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.37        2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral                        
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hier, Alex                   MHS                    53.28      52.07 AA-C   
      24.41   27.66                                                
  2 Campbell, James J            TBIRD                  51.74      52.26        
      24.51   27.75                                                
  3 Sterling, Seth               TBIRD                  52.90      52.86        
      24.66   28.20                                                
  4 Wanamaker, Paul              Cactus                 54.86      54.12        
      24.71   29.41                                                
  5 Kybartas, Tyler              SAB                    54.00      54.40        
      25.33   29.07                                                
  6 Lubinski, JJ                 CFHS                   54.41      55.12        
      25.74   29.38                                                
  7 Ennis, Michael               AFHS                   55.84      55.51        
      26.06   29.45                                                
  8 Hinkson, Eric                CHAP                   56.42      56.43        
      25.40   31.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Struthers, Kyle              CHAP                   56.47      56.95        
      27.18   29.77                                                
 10 Richards, Garrett            R/UHS                  57.07      57.02        
      26.75   30.27                                                
 11 Dunlop, Chris                R/UHS                  56.64      57.10        
      26.75   30.35                                                
 12 Lunsford, Issac              AMPHI                  57.15      57.48        
      27.10   30.38                                                
 13 Walker, Keith                MAR                    59.89      57.79        
      27.65   30.14                                                
 14 McNerney, Jeff               SHS                    59.16      58.58        
      27.29   31.29                                                
 15 Scala, Nick                  CDO                    59.72      58.87        
      26.78   32.09                                                
 16 Dillon, Casey                SAH                    58.79      58.89        
      27.00   31.89                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.13        2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet, WI.                  
National Ind: @ 47.10        1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol                
   AZ. State: # 49.37        2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral                        
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.37        2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral                        
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, James J            TBIRD                  54.12      51.74 AA-C   
      24.55   27.19                                                
  2 Sterling, Seth               TBIRD                  56.06      52.90        
      25.04   27.86                                                
  3 Hier, Alex                   MHS                    53.17      53.28        
      24.59   28.69                                                
  4 Kybartas, Tyler              SAB                    55.98      54.00        
      25.03   28.97                                                
  5 Lubinski, JJ                 CFHS                   56.11      54.41        
      25.60   28.81                                                
  6 Wanamaker, Paul              Cactus                 54.66      54.86        
      25.10   29.76                                                
  7 Ennis, Michael               AFHS                   55.56      55.84        
      26.19   29.65                                                
  8 Hinkson, Eric                CHAP                   58.73      56.42        
      25.78   30.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Struthers, Kyle              CHAP                   58.88      56.47        
      26.24   30.23                                                
 10 Dunlop, Chris                R/UHS                  58.49      56.64        
      26.45   30.19                                                
 11 Richards, Garrett            R/UHS                  57.39      57.07        
      26.62   30.45                                                
 12 Lunsford, Issac              AMPHI                  59.12      57.15        
      25.83   31.32                                                
 13 Dillon, Casey                SAH                  1:02.60      58.79        
      27.22   31.57                                                
 14 McNerney, Jeff               SHS                  1:01.52      59.16        
      27.71   31.45                                                
 15 Scala, Nick                  CDO                    59.86      59.72        
      26.89   32.83                                                
 16 Walker, Keith                MAR                    58.54      59.89        
      27.57   32.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lundin, Jan                  MCCL                 1:00.70    1:00.22        
      27.47   32.75                                                
 18 Smyth, Taylor                SAB                  1:02.15    1:00.41        
      26.99   33.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tek, Kyle                    R/UHS                  59.13    1:00.76        
      28.48   32.28                                                
 20 Alexander, Garrett           IRHS                 1:02.27    1:01.71        
      28.41   33.30                                                
 21 Schleicher, Richard          Prescott             1:01.40    1:01.94        
      28.08   33.86                                                
 22 Coykendall, Ryan             DCHS                 1:00.36    1:02.04        
      28.58   33.46                                                
 22 Hirschfeld, Jeff             AMPHI                1:02.53    1:02.04        
      28.42   33.62                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI                  
National Ind: @ 49.33        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL               
   AZ. State: # 49.72        1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier                         
AZ. 4A State: $ 50.94             Paige Francis, Arcadia                       
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elbert, Skye                 MHS                    52.23      51.08 AA-A   
      24.86   26.22                                                
  2 Houlton, Molly               CFHS                   52.30      52.53 AA-C   
      25.48   27.05                                                
  3 Pierini, Christi             CFHS                   53.15      53.37        
      25.69   27.68                                                
  4 Tayrien, Nika                CHAP                   54.06      53.41        
      26.24   27.17                                                
  5 Cox, Sarah                   CHAP                   54.04      53.56        
      25.85   27.71                                                
  6 Corcoran, Abby               CFHS                   53.20      53.80        
      25.96   27.84                                                
  7 Miller, Lindsey              IRHS                   54.42      54.41        
      25.97   28.44                                                
  8 Cox, Sara                    SAH                    54.84      54.88        
      26.79   28.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Wells, Stefanie              SAH                    54.98      53.91        
      26.11   27.80                                                
 10 Ferro, Claire                MHS                    56.48      54.49        
      26.42   28.07                                                
 11 White, Patricia              R/UHS                  54.96      55.17        
      26.60   28.57                                                
 12 Morales, Davina              R/UHS                  55.33      55.21        
      26.58   28.63                                                
 13 Bodamer, Rachel              SAH                    56.44      55.32        
      26.75   28.57                                                
 14 Kirkpatrick, Alaina          CFHS                   55.94      55.52        
      26.81   28.71                                                
 15 Billings, Keri               CHMS                   56.61      56.09        
      27.48   28.61                                                
 16 Radcliffe, Amy               CHAP                   56.58      57.57        
      27.52   30.05                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI                  
National Ind: @ 49.33        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL               
   AZ. State: # 49.72        1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier                         
AZ. 4A State: $ 50.94             Paige Francis, Arcadia                       
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elbert, Skye                 MHS                    51.97      52.23 AA-C   
      25.09   27.14                                                
  2 Houlton, Molly               CFHS                   54.03      52.30 AA-C   
      25.47   26.83                                                
  3 Pierini, Christi             CFHS                   55.37      53.15        
      25.67   27.48                                                
  4 Corcoran, Abby               CFHS                   54.43      53.20        
      25.62   27.58                                                
  5 Cox, Sarah                   CHAP                   54.78      54.04        
      25.84   28.20                                                
  6 Tayrien, Nika                CHAP                   55.64      54.06        
      26.49   27.57                                                
  7 Miller, Lindsey              IRHS                   54.21      54.42        
      26.07   28.35                                                
  8 Cox, Sara                    SAH                    56.97      54.84        
      27.04   27.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Patricia              R/UHS                  55.91      54.96        
      26.35   28.61                                                
 10 Wells, Stefanie              SAH                    54.50      54.98        
      26.35   28.63                                                
 11 Morales, Davina              R/UHS                  54.90      55.33        
      26.14   29.19                                                
 12 Kirkpatrick, Alaina          CFHS                   57.45      55.94        
      27.05   28.89                                                
 13 Bodamer, Rachel              SAH                    56.32      56.44        
      27.27   29.17                                                
 14 Ferro, Claire                MHS                    56.09      56.48        
      27.61   28.87                                                
 15 Radcliffe, Amy               CHAP                   57.71      56.58        
      27.45   29.13                                                
 16 Billings, Keri               CHMS                   57.26      56.61        
      27.49   29.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lowry, Melissa               CDO                    57.57      56.82        
      27.42   29.40                                                
 18 Cuffe, Samantha              R/UHS                  57.91      58.02        
      28.22   29.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stoddard, Rachel             SAB                    57.97      58.08        
      27.58   30.50                                                
 20 Wallace, Kayla               CHAP                   59.67      59.02        
      28.32   30.70                                                
 21 Shumway, Taryn               MAR                    58.40      59.45        
      28.39   31.06                                                
 22 Unklesbay, Nancy             R/UHS                  58.88      59.78        
      27.89   31.89                                                
 23 Rickelman, Megan             Prescott               58.66    1:00.48        
      28.38   32.10                                                
 24 Kennedy, Caitlyn             IRHS                   59.43    1:00.79        
      28.72   32.07                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.49        2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet, WI.             
National Ind: @ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                  
   AZ. State: # 43.85        1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep                   
AZ. 4A State: $ 45.43        2004 Matt Barnard, Sabino                         
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aaberg, Ben                  SAH                    45.99      46.42 AA-A   
      22.44   23.98                                                
  2 Denninghoff, Kurt            SAB                    47.48      47.91        
      23.14   24.77                                                
  3 Clark, Nathan                R/UHS                  48.67      48.01        
      22.79   25.22                                                
  4 Anderson, Brian              IRHS                   49.80      49.94        
      23.84   26.10                                                
  5 Roe, Spencer                 CHAP                   50.97      50.00        
      24.07   25.93                                                
  6 Notheis, Bryce               DCHS                   50.84      50.14        
      24.50   25.64                                                
  7 Edwards, Shane               DCHS                   50.23      50.78        
      24.73   26.05                                                
  8 Amlee, Jeff                  R/UHS                  50.95      50.97        
      25.12   25.85                                                
B - Final
  9 Stone, Taylor                MCCL                   51.96      50.50        
      24.24   26.26                                                
 10 Miniat, Scott                CFHS                   51.61      50.52        
      24.26   26.26                                                
 11 Burgess, Josh                AFHS                   52.52      51.46        
      24.70   26.76                                                
 12 Bresnahan, Nick              LHHS                   52.01      51.48        
      24.11   27.37                                                
 13 Wray, Justin                 CDO                    51.05      51.55        
      24.81   26.74                                                
 14 Thompson, Greg               SHS                    51.92      52.30        
      24.70   27.60                                                
 15 Wells, Pat                   SAH                    52.37      52.60        
      25.09   27.51                                                
 16 Solano, Juan                 Apollo                 52.54      52.82        
      24.18   28.64                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.49        2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet, WI.             
National Ind: @ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                  
   AZ. State: # 43.85        1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep                   
AZ. 4A State: $ 45.43        2004 Matt Barnard, Sabino                         
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaberg, Ben                  SAH                    48.07      45.99 AA-A   
      22.25   23.74                                                
  2 Denninghoff, Kurt            SAB                    49.83      47.48        
      23.07   24.41                                                
  3 Clark, Nathan                R/UHS                  49.07      48.67        
      23.49   25.18                                                
  4 Anderson, Brian              IRHS                   49.36      49.80        
      23.80   26.00                                                
  5 Edwards, Shane               DCHS                   50.26      50.23        
      24.61   25.62                                                
  6 Notheis, Bryce               DCHS                   50.91      50.84        
      24.53   26.31                                                
  7 Amlee, Jeff                  R/UHS                  51.59      50.95        
      24.79   26.16                                                
  8 Roe, Spencer                 CHAP                   51.04      50.97        
      24.38   26.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wray, Justin                 CDO                    51.18      51.05        
      24.31   26.74                                                
 10 Miniat, Scott                CFHS                   51.36      51.61        
      24.15   27.46                                                
 11 Thompson, Greg               SHS                    52.02      51.92        
      24.56   27.36                                                
 12 Stone, Taylor                MCCL                   52.77      51.96        
      24.81   27.15                                                
 13 Bresnahan, Nick              LHHS                   51.27      52.01        
      24.59   27.42                                                
 14 Wells, Pat                   SAH                    53.64      52.37        
      25.01   27.36                                                
 15 Burgess, Josh                AFHS                   52.31      52.52        
      24.66   27.86                                                
 16 Solano, Juan                 Apollo                 51.45      52.54        
      24.70   27.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ernsky, Steven               CFHS                   53.20      52.62        
      24.73   27.89                                                
 18 Rosztoczy, Ryan              MHS                    52.70      52.91        
      25.02   27.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carlson, Roy                 CFHS                   52.32      53.36        
      25.55   27.81                                                
 20 Hull, Justin                 MCCL                   53.60      53.48        
      25.26   28.22                                                
 21 Borman, Brandon              MCCL                   54.11      53.51        
      24.77   28.74                                                
 22 Shipley, Eric                IRHS                   52.35      53.77        
      26.16   27.61                                                
 23 Huddeston, Taylor            Moon                   53.31      54.09        
      25.35   28.74                                                
 24 Wilhelmi, Ross               Cactus                 54.04      55.18        
      25.90   29.28                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA                  
National Ind: @ 4:39.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL         
   AZ. State: # 4:45.16        2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler                  
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:49.60        1999 Kalyn Keller, Arcadia                      
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zimmerman, Joni              TBIRD                4:57.68    4:53.64 AA-A   
      26.70   28.78   29.39   29.70   29.84   29.79   30.01   30.26
      30.09   29.08                                                
  2 Doran, Ellie                 CFHS                 4:58.37    4:55.57 AA-A   
      27.47   29.32   29.37   29.71   29.85   29.85   29.92   30.02
      30.44   29.62                                                
  3 Milligan, Danielle           PINN                 5:05.36    4:58.55 AA-A   
      27.20   29.25   29.61   29.78   29.92   29.81   30.40   31.05
      30.82   30.71                                                
  4 LA Porte, Paige              PINN                 5:12.05    5:09.88        
      28.21   30.51   31.46   31.56   31.85   31.71   31.77   31.35
      31.22   30.24                                                
  5 Craddock, Julia              MHS                  5:16.43    5:11.82        
      27.92   30.87   31.82   31.75   31.71   31.87   31.80   32.06
      31.72   30.30                                                
  6 Miesfeld, Noelle             R/UHS                5:12.37    5:13.47        
      28.63   30.31   31.00   31.39   32.20   32.09   31.78   32.16
      32.20   31.71                                                
  7 Gratton, Emilie              PINN                 5:18.98    5:16.25        
      28.56   30.60   31.11   31.44   31.83   31.79   32.13   32.64
      33.07   33.08                                                
  8 Tayrien, Maya                CHAP                 5:28.15    5:20.63        
      29.67   32.48   32.34   32.46   32.25   32.95   32.52   32.42
      32.51   31.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Lazarus, Hilary              CFHS                 5:28.17    5:23.47        
      29.14   31.88   32.80   33.14   33.55   33.39   32.89   32.88
      32.95   30.85                                                
 10 Siegel, Molly                CFHS                 5:33.40    5:28.57        
      30.16   32.81   33.54   33.24   32.97   32.98   33.14   33.12
      33.60   33.01                                                
 11 Evans, Kelsey                PINN                 5:33.86    5:29.60        
      29.43   32.23   33.32   34.17   34.23   33.94   34.68   33.78
      32.39   31.43                                                
 12 Hier, May                    MHS                  5:34.79    5:31.29        
      28.39   32.25   33.33   33.65   34.07   33.68   34.16   34.74
      33.90   33.12                                                
 13 Walls, Caroline              SAB                  5:34.88    5:32.37        
      29.61   33.15   33.52   33.82   34.05   33.72   33.86   34.39
      33.55   32.70                                                
 14 Nakazoto, Hope               CFHS                 5:34.45    5:34.95        
      30.78   33.27   34.08   34.15   33.98   33.98   33.88   33.83
      33.84   33.16                                                
 15 Demilto, Alex                MHS                  5:36.13    5:41.03        
      29.64   32.25   33.34   34.22   34.68   35.12   35.52   35.43
      36.02   34.81                                                
 16 Sondrup, Jordyn              MCCL                 5:41.66    5:50.65        
      30.06   33.74   34.79   35.48   35.73   36.47   36.30   36.78
      36.38   34.92                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA                  
National Ind: @ 4:39.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL         
   AZ. State: # 4:45.16        2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler                  
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:49.60        1999 Kalyn Keller, Arcadia                      
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zimmerman, Joni              TBIRD                4:58.17    4:57.68 AA-A   
      27.38   29.69   30.16   30.13   30.14   30.22   30.13   30.29
      30.18   29.36                                                
  2 Doran, Ellie                 CFHS                 5:05.44    4:58.37 AA-A   
      27.77   30.10   30.59   30.23   30.06   30.21   30.13   30.15
      30.14   28.99                                                
  3 Milligan, Danielle           PINN                 5:07.52    5:05.36        
      27.88   29.88   30.49   30.89   31.61   30.73   31.06   31.15
      31.08   30.59                                                
  4 LA Porte, Paige              PINN                 5:15.91    5:12.05        
      28.78   31.28   31.76   31.68   31.83   31.70   31.63   31.75
      31.09   30.55                                                
  5 Miesfeld, Noelle             R/UHS                5:18.98    5:12.37        
      29.27   31.04   31.26   31.67   31.66   31.36   31.82   31.76
      31.50   31.03                                                
  6 Craddock, Julia              MHS                  5:20.11    5:16.43        
      28.71   31.41   32.06   32.41   32.34   32.48   32.20   32.21
      32.11   30.50                                                
  7 Gratton, Emilie              PINN                 5:25.89    5:18.98        
      28.90   31.16   31.63   31.92   31.59   32.01   32.60   33.16
      33.74   32.27                                                
  8 Tayrien, Maya                CHAP                 5:36.61    5:28.15        
      30.04   32.89   33.14   33.36   33.00   33.18   33.61   33.46
      32.95   32.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lazarus, Hilary              CFHS                 5:34.12    5:28.17        
      29.32   33.08   33.83   33.63   33.16   33.46   33.81   33.56
      33.03   31.29                                                
 10 Siegel, Molly                CFHS                 5:40.60    5:33.40        
      30.37   33.23   33.34   33.66   34.15   34.37   34.04   33.96
      33.70   32.58                                                
 11 Evans, Kelsey                PINN                 5:37.93    5:33.86        
      30.18   33.37   34.41   34.00   34.19   33.79   34.38   33.73
      33.51   32.30                                                
 12 Nakazoto, Hope               CFHS                 5:37.33    5:34.45        
      30.80   33.50   34.20   34.46   34.21   33.87   33.63   33.41
      33.60   32.77                                                
 13 Hier, May                    MHS                  5:34.98    5:34.79        
      28.25   32.63   34.05   34.40   34.66   34.99   34.55   34.11
      34.08   33.07                                                
 14 Walls, Caroline              SAB                  5:39.82    5:34.88        
      29.43   32.77   34.38   34.44   34.41   33.52   34.22   34.22
      34.22   33.27                                                
 15 Demilto, Alex                MHS                  5:41.71    5:36.13        
      30.05   32.79   33.41   33.56   33.88   34.01   34.53   35.06
      34.84   34.00                                                
 16 Sondrup, Jordyn              MCCL                 5:51.64    5:41.66        
      29.71   33.01   34.75   34.99   34.92   35.61   34.98   34.73
      35.46   33.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Atwill, Sarah                TBIRD                5:41.26    5:43.42        
      29.17   32.51   34.33   34.93   35.46   35.79   35.49   35.80
      35.76   34.18                                                
 18 Morales, Jessica             R/UHS                5:43.54    5:45.31        
      31.98   34.11   34.66   34.32   34.64   34.10   35.05   35.53
      35.54   35.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hartwig, Carina              IRHS                 5:46.34    5:47.15        
      29.43   33.91   35.15   35.18   35.38   36.40   35.79   35.90
      35.90   34.11                                                
 20 Arriola, Becky               Prescott             5:52.67    5:47.34        
      30.58   34.04   35.22   35.54   35.30   35.62   35.22   35.59
      36.20   34.03                                                
 21 Edgerton, Briana             CHAP                 5:46.61    5:50.03        
      30.66   34.15   34.92   34.78   35.51   35.87   35.87   36.75
      36.03   35.49                                                
 22 Herriot, Katie               SHS                  5:49.31    5:53.25        
      30.63   33.78   35.29   35.79   36.13   36.81   36.56   36.25
      36.34   35.67                                                
 23 Mignone, Aubrey              IRHS                 5:52.03    5:56.33        
      32.91   35.56   36.49   36.18   36.14   36.26   36.53   36.72
      35.21   34.33                                                
 24 Muchna, Amy                  Prescott             5:52.63    5:56.56        
      32.72   35.16   36.07   36.74   36.04   36.88   36.21   36.00
      36.06   34.68                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA                    
National Ind: @ 4:20.44        2000 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA                
   AZ. State: # 4:28.59        2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:29.13             Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird              
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian          CFHS                 4:38.18    4:38.20 AA-A   
      25.09   27.50   27.54   28.02   28.12   28.19   28.61   28.70
      28.40   28.03                                                
  2 Koubratoff, Bobby            R/UHS                4:43.76    4:47.99        
      26.20   27.78   28.68   28.98   29.42   29.49   29.50   29.60
      29.67   28.67                                                
  3 Southworth, Mike             SAB                  4:58.75    4:55.56        
      26.40   29.23   30.19   29.99   30.33   30.46   30.61   30.28
      30.19   27.88                                                
  4 Chiaro, Anthony              R/UHS                4:58.21    4:55.72        
      27.02   29.21   29.47   30.05   30.18   30.29   30.31   30.02
      30.16   29.01                                                
  5 Wood, Rob                    CHAP                 5:09.61    5:02.88        
      27.20   29.40   30.34   30.66   30.40   30.85   30.77   31.15
      31.24   30.87                                                
  6 Knittle, Derek               CFHS                 5:09.71    5:06.34        
      27.37   30.18   30.43   31.10   32.24   31.66   31.50   31.11
      31.36   29.39                                                
  7 Wray, Justin                 CDO                  5:07.86    5:11.21        
      26.43   29.20   30.27   31.72   32.60   32.82   32.70   32.15
      31.93   31.39                                                
  8 Bostick, Cory                Moon                 5:10.89    5:12.50        
      26.72   29.87   30.41   31.49   31.37   32.16   32.52   32.95
      33.36   31.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Milligan, Jack               SHS                  5:15.49    5:07.67        
      27.84   30.79   31.47   31.51   31.33   31.67   31.46   31.12
      31.16   29.32                                                
 10 Struthers, Kyle              CHAP                 5:12.10    5:08.37        
      28.19   30.37   31.19   31.67   32.11   31.66   31.63   31.67
      30.79   29.09                                                
 11 Adams, Kyle                  IRHS                 5:12.70    5:15.81        
      27.51   30.49   31.82   32.09   32.14   32.43   32.30   32.92
      32.55   31.56                                                
 12 McCullough, Daniel           CFHS                 5:13.77    5:17.42        
      27.90   30.06   31.11   31.93   32.15   32.45   32.95   32.77
      33.18   32.92                                                
 13 Castle, Lewis                WCHS                 5:23.48    5:21.92        
      27.15   31.31   32.32   32.80   33.09   33.10   34.13   33.46
      32.78   31.78                                                
 14 O'Malley, Erik               CHAP                 5:20.98    5:22.02        
      28.73   31.72   32.06   32.52   33.09   33.00   33.29   33.13
      33.08   31.40                                                
 15 Farmer, Joe                  STGRG                5:21.47    5:22.93        
      28.24   31.82   32.89   33.36   33.02   33.04   33.42   33.27
      32.88   30.99                                                
 16 Ricker, Alex                 CFHS                 5:26.04    5:23.39        
      28.47   31.37   32.81   33.21   33.74   33.37   32.74   33.51
      32.94   31.23                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA                    
National Ind: @ 4:20.44        2000 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA                
   AZ. State: # 4:28.59        2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:29.13             Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird              
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian          CFHS                 4:53.90    4:38.18 AA-A   
      24.94   27.53   27.67   27.90   28.29   28.36   28.33   28.29
      28.35   28.52                                                
  2 Koubratoff, Bobby            R/UHS                4:56.89    4:43.76        
      25.77   28.04   28.60   28.84   28.97   28.75   28.93   29.04
      28.80   28.02                                                
  3 Chiaro, Anthony              R/UHS                5:08.15    4:58.21        
      26.98   29.57   30.41   30.32   30.29   30.23   30.13   30.19
      30.47   29.62                                                
  4 Southworth, Mike             SAB                  5:03.48    4:58.75        
      25.47   29.10   29.87   30.48   30.21   30.71   30.83   30.84
      31.06   30.18                                                
  5 Wray, Justin                 CDO                  5:14.61    5:07.86        
      26.82   30.07   31.47   32.03   31.82   31.75   31.69   32.35
      31.43   28.43                                                
  6 Wood, Rob                    CHAP                 5:06.75    5:09.61        
      28.11   30.50   31.28   31.12   30.66   31.50   31.77   31.91
      32.16   30.60                                                
  7 Knittle, Derek               CFHS                 5:15.33    5:09.71        
      26.98   31.14   30.97   31.31   31.64   31.44   32.30   33.00
      29.95   30.98                                                
  8 Bostick, Cory                Moon                 5:13.24    5:10.89        
      27.36   30.61   31.32   31.98   32.19   32.22   32.18   31.55
      30.98   30.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Struthers, Kyle              CHAP                 5:37.86    5:12.10        
      28.66   31.20   31.72   31.86   32.11   31.27   31.73   31.95
      31.38   30.22                                                
 10 Adams, Kyle                  IRHS                 5:23.21    5:12.70        
      27.35   30.67   31.53   31.85   32.17   32.18   32.29   31.96
      31.81   30.89                                                
 11 McCullough, Daniel           CFHS                 5:21.39    5:13.77        
      27.38   29.77   30.55   31.35   31.97   31.76   32.17   32.51
      32.89   33.42                                                
 12 Milligan, Jack               SHS                  5:23.05    5:15.49        
      28.43   31.37   32.06   31.40   32.52   32.13   31.91   32.41
      32.05   31.21                                                
 13 O'Malley, Erik               CHAP                 5:21.78    5:20.98        
      28.57   31.63   32.36   32.30   32.02   33.17   33.12   33.46
      32.68   31.67                                                
 14 Farmer, Joe                  STGRG                5:29.52    5:21.47        
      27.73   31.26   32.21   32.39   32.71   33.46   33.50   32.67
      32.96   32.58                                                
 15 Castle, Lewis                WCHS                 5:23.78    5:23.48        
      27.16   31.33   31.77   32.51   33.50   33.67   33.79   33.88
      33.94   31.93                                                
 16 Ricker, Alex                 CFHS                 5:33.26    5:26.04        
      28.84   31.70   33.05   33.66   33.55   33.80   33.19   33.09
      33.16   32.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tang, Jon                    R/UHS                5:43.53    5:33.32        
      30.72   33.09   33.42   33.79   33.86   33.53   34.15   33.84
      33.81   33.11                                                
 18 Segura, John                 SHS                  5:38.49    5:34.21        
      27.96   31.02   33.07   33.75   34.60   35.47   34.88   34.84
      35.30   33.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Feinerman, Sean              MHS                  5:37.42    5:38.32        
      27.75   31.97   33.70   34.29   35.20   35.65   35.44   35.68
      35.13   33.51                                                
 20 Kendal, Wes                  CDO                  5:42.52    5:42.47        
      29.02   33.11   33.95   34.94   34.88   35.71   35.61   34.78
      35.38   35.09                                                
 21 Wood, Andrew                 Moon                 5:52.49    5:44.89        
      29.46   32.09   33.55   34.81   35.30   35.36   35.57   35.96
      36.87   35.92                                                
 22 Haynes, Kurtis               Prescott             5:52.93    5:47.27        
      27.59   32.12   34.20   34.68   36.50   37.39   36.91   37.54
      36.42   33.92                                                
 -- Doumas, Alex                 R/UHS                5:40.55         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77        2002 Pioneer MI.                                
National Ind: @ 1:34.65        1995 Peddie School NJ                           
   AZ. State: # 1:35.26        1993 Xavier                                     
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.18        2003 Catalina Foothills                         
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:41.10    1:39.19 AA-C   
     1) Craddock, Julia                 2) Ferro, Claire                  
     3) Hier, Hannah                    4) Elbert, Skye                   
       25.39    24.91    25.24    23.65                                    
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:40.87    1:39.19 AA-C   
     1) Corcoran, Abby                  2) Houlton, Molly                 
     3) Rogers, Amy                     4) Doran, Ellie                   
       24.58    24.51    25.17    24.93                                    
  3 Thunderbird  'A'                                  1:42.01    1:41.78        
     1) Raatz, Katherine                2) Zimmerman, Joni                
     3) Holland, Heather                4) Harrington, Heather            
       23.47    25.69    26.39    26.23                                    
  4 McClintock High School  'A'                       1:43.45    1:42.73        
     1) Lundin, Laura                   2) Cox, Sara                      
     3) Ripley, Rachel                  4) Motenson, Rochelle             
       25.74    26.41    24.92    25.66                                    
  5 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            1:44.12    1:43.91        
     1) Cox, Sara                       2) Thompson, Amanda               
     3) Bodamer, Rachel                 4) Wells, Stefanie                
       25.50    28.34    25.69    24.38                                    
  6 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               1:45.42    1:44.66        
     1) Morales, Davina                 2) White, Patricia                
     3) Cuffe, Samantha                 4) Unklesbay, Nancy               
       25.72    27.20    26.10    25.64                                    
  7 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:47.19    1:45.16        
     1) Stanley, Kate                   2) Crocchi, Heather               
     3) Miller, Courtney                4) Miller, Lindsey                
       27.61    27.36    25.67    24.52                                    
  8 Sabino High School  'A'                           1:47.42    1:47.80        
     1) Walls, Caroline                 2) Hnyda, Amanda                  
     3) Dangremond, Shaunna             4) Stoddard, Rachel               
       27.67    26.66    27.16    26.31                                    
B - Final
  9 Lake Havasu High School  'A'                      1:47.46    1:46.31        
     1) Gilbank, Caysie                 2) Martin, Candis                 
     3) Powell, Marli                   4) Ford, Kayla                    
       25.80    27.57    26.94    26.00                                    
 10 Chapparal  'A'                                    1:47.98    1:46.44        
     1) Radcliffe, Amy                  2) Newman, Camille                
     3) Shiau, Emily                    4) Wallace, Kayla                 
       26.74    26.54    26.68    26.48                                    
 11 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:48.92    1:48.36        
     1) Gratton, Emilie                 2) Fain, Brenna                   
     3) Jackson, Taylor                 4) English, Andrea                
       26.89    27.46    26.81    27.20                                    
 12 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:48.81    1:48.64        
     1) Lavoie, Katie                   2) Peddy, Hannah                  
     3) Cox, Ashley                     4) Nied, Ashley                   
       27.11    27.23    27.49    26.81                                    
 13 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   1:50.47    1:51.53        
     1) Read, Hannah                    2) Cunniff, Hannah                
     3) Perry, Laura                    4) Lowry, Melissa                 
       27.74    29.46    28.58    25.75                                    
 14 Marana High School  'A'                           1:50.65    1:51.72        
     1) Shumway, Taryn                  2) Horrigan, Desirae              
     3) Murphy, Tara                    4) Welch, Sabrina                 
       27.24    16.08    40.64    27.76                                    
 15 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy  'A'                1:52.85    1:52.15        
     1) Bleyl, Shawna                   2) Duffin, Shay                   
     3) Miller, Kira                    4) Still, Sam                     
       27.64    28.68    28.87    26.96                                    
 16 Saguaro  'A'                                      1:50.83    1:52.81        
     1) Barber, Megan                   2) Herriot, Allie                 
     3) Lavoie, Marie                   4) Herriot, Katie                 
       28.05    28.98    28.19    27.59                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77        2002 Pioneer MI.                                
National Ind: @ 1:34.65        1995 Peddie School NJ                           
   AZ. State: # 1:35.26        1993 Xavier                                     
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.18        2003 Catalina Foothills                         
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:41.63    1:40.87        
     1) Rogers, Amy                     2) Morrison, Megan                
     3) Kristensen, Amy                 4) Corcoran, Abby                 
       25.81    25.26    25.67    24.13                                    
  2 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:41.74    1:41.10        
     1) Craddock, Julia                 2) Ferro, Claire                  
     3) Hier, Hannah                    4) Elbert, Skye                   
       25.86    25.63    25.37    24.24                                    
  3 Thunderbird  'A'                                  1:45.18    1:42.01        
     1) Husted, Tayler                  2) Zimmerman, Joni                
     3) Harrington, Heather             4) Raatz, Katherine               
       28.98    23.56    26.46    23.01                                    
  4 McClintock High School  'A'                       1:47.20    1:43.45        
     1) Lundin, Laura                   2) Ripley, Rachel                 
     3) Cox, Sara                       4) Motenson, Rochelle             
       25.81    26.60    25.28    25.76                                    
  5 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            1:51.82    1:44.12        
     1) Wells, Stefanie                 2) Thompson, Amanda               
     3) Cox, Sara                       4) Bodamer, Rachel                
       24.94    25.61    27.67    25.90                                    
  6 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               1:44.20    1:45.42        
     1) Morales, Davina                 2) Gray, Katie                    
     3) Cuffe, Samantha                 4) Unklesbay, Nancy               
       25.81    27.33    26.49    25.79                                    
  7 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:43.78    1:47.19        
     1) Miller, Courtney                2) Stanley, Kate                  
     3) Crocchi, Heather                4) Miller, Lindsey                
       26.96    27.62    27.64    24.97                                    
  8 Sabino High School  'A'                           1:51.21    1:47.42        
     1) Walls, Caroline                 2) Hnyda, Amanda                  
     3) Stoddard, Rachel                4) Dangremond, Shaunna            
       27.95    26.54    26.71    26.22                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Havasu High School  'A'                      1:47.33    1:47.46        
     1) Gilbank, Caysie                 2) Martin, Candis                 
     3) Powell, Marli                   4) Garnuas, Tracey                
       26.19    27.56    26.66    27.05                                    
 10 Chapparal  'A'                                    1:49.04    1:47.98        
     1) Radcliffe, Amy                  2) Shiau, Emily                   
     3) Wallace, Kayla                  4) Radcliffe, Annika              
       27.19    27.50    27.00    26.29                                    
 11 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:48.74    1:48.81        
     1) Lavoie, Katie                   2) Peddy, Hannah                  
     3) Cox, Ashley                     4) Nied, Ashley                   
       27.35    27.55    27.48    26.43                                    
 12 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:48.81    1:48.92        
     1) Gratton, Emilie                 2) Fain, Brenna                   
     3) Jackson, Taylor                 4) English, Andrea                
       27.35    27.29    27.16    27.12                                    
 13 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   1:50.38    1:50.47        
     1) Read, Hannah                    2) Lowry, Melissa                 
     3) Perry, Laura                    4) Cunniff, Hannah                
       27.48    28.76    28.40    25.83                                    
 14 Marana High School  'A'                           1:50.98    1:50.65        
     1) Shumway, Taryn                  2) Horrigan, Desirae              
     3) Murphy, Tara                    4) Welch, Sabrina                 
       27.36    28.72    26.90    27.67                                    
 15 Saguaro  'A'                                      1:54.15    1:50.83        
     1) Barber, Megan                   2) Herriot, Allie                 
     3) Lavoie, Marie                   4) Herriot, Katie                 
       27.86    27.81    28.03    27.13                                    
 16 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy  'A'                1:56.33    1:52.85        
     1) Bleyl, Shawna                   2) Duffin, Shay                   
     3) Miller, Kira                    4) Still, Sam                     
       27.19    28.18    29.79    27.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cactus High School  'A'                           1:52.73    1:53.62        
     1) Schwalbe, Andrea                2) Fernandez, Lili                
     3) O'Shea, Michele                 4) Tendick, Laura                 
       28.34    28.75    28.70    27.83                                    
 18 Prescott High School  'A'                         1:54.24    1:53.71        
     1) Arriola, Becky                  2) Schleicher, Amanda             
     3) Muchna, Amy                     4) Regnier, Aleigh                
       28.20    29.65    28.20    27.66                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greenway High School  'A'                         1:55.38    1:55.97        
     1) Kerger, Raleigh                 2) Kerger, Gentry                 
     3) Mariscal, Stephanie             4) White, Jessica                 
       28.12    30.74    29.06    28.05                                    
 20 Apollo High School  'A'                           1:57.59    1:56.85        
     1) Blakely, Indigo                 2) Grimes, Brigette               
     3) Leon, Samantha                  4) Rose, Sarah                    
       27.78    30.29    29.20    29.58                                    
 21 St. Gregory College Prep  'A'                     2:01.41    1:59.23        
     1) Wadington, Bryanne              2) Williams, Vanessa              
     3) Kammeyer, Gracie                4) Hanelin, Maria                 
       29.20    28.81    32.23    28.99                                    
 22 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      1:58.54    1:59.60        
     1) Richter, Sarah                  2) Klein, Rebecca                 
     3) Webster, Jamie                  4) Garrett, Kelly                 
       29.88    29.98    31.28    28.46                                    
 23 Cienega High School  'A'                          2:03.92    2:02.93        
     1) Hensen, Breanna                 2) Parker, Megan                  
     3) McComb, Misty                   4) Mayer, Jennifer                
       30.87    31.66    31.42    28.98                                    
 -- Willow Canyon  'A'                                2:02.99         DQ        
     1) Krismer, Robyn                  2) Long, Ashley                   
     3) Belczyk, Veronica               4) Hiller, Heidi                  
       32.53    30.50    29.65    27.23                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15        1993 Kingwood TX.                               
National Ind: @ 1:22.70        1997 Mercersberg PA                             
   AZ. State: # 1:23.86        2004 Brophy Prep                                
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:25.12        2004 Catalina Foothills                         
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:30.17    1:28.46 AA-C   
     1) O'Connor, Bryan                 2) Miniat, Scott                  
     3) Hoge, Blake                     4) Kirkpatrick, Adrian            
       22.00    22.03    22.67    21.76                                    
  2 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               1:30.74    1:29.38        
     1) Clark, Nathan                   2) Dunlop, Chris                  
     3) Richards, Garrett               4) Koubratoff, Bobby              
       21.57    22.94    22.39    22.48                                    
  3 Sabino High School  'A'                           1:32.51    1:31.00        
     1) Denninghoff, Kurt               2) Dooley, Edward                 
     3) Hadinger, Nick                  4) Southworth, Mike               
       22.22    23.63    22.55    22.60                                    
  4 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:32.44    1:31.52        
     1) Hier, Alex                      2) Kenkel, Sam                    
     3) Rosztoczy, Ryan                 4) Bolin, Matt                    
       22.08    23.54    23.12    22.78                                    
  5 Thunderbird  'A'                                  1:32.97    1:32.02        
     1) Campbell, James J               2) Sterling, Seth                 
     3) Arbruster, Erik                 4) Schaub, Jonathan               
       22.29    23.30    23.46    22.97                                    
  6 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:33.72    1:34.63        
     1) Tierney, Elliot                 2) Bantock, John-Mark             
     3) Shipley, Eric                   4) Anderson, Brian                
       24.21    24.45    23.57    22.40                                    
  7 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   1:35.20    1:35.71        
     1) Laue, Brandon                   2) Buel, Hunter                   
     3) Scala, Nick                     4) Wray, Justin                   
       25.02    23.89    22.92    23.88                                    
  8 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:36.71    1:36.22        
     1) Coykendall, Ryan                2) Jones, Nathan                  
     3) Biggie, Ryan                    4) Notheis, Bryce                 
       23.87    25.40    24.01    22.94                                    
B - Final
  9 Chapparal  'A'                                    1:38.10    1:35.43        
     1) Struthers, Kyle                 2) Lim, Tim                       
     3) Clark, John                     4) Hinkson, Eric                  
       24.25    24.29    23.88    23.01                                    
 10 Cactus High School  'A'                           1:37.01    1:36.06        
     1) Wanamaker, Paul                 2) Stanfield, Dave                
     3) Elliott, Steve                  4) Wilhelmi, Ross                 
       23.37    24.67    24.68    23.34                                    
 11 Amphitheater High School  'A'                     1:37.38    1:36.59        
     1) Hirschfeld, Jeff                2) Shreve, James                  
     3) Lunsford, Micah                 4) Lunsford, Issac                
       25.45    24.76    24.01    22.37                                    
 12 McClintock High School  'A'                       1:38.24    1:36.66        
     1) Hull, Justin                    2) Levenburg, Symon               
     3) Borman, Brandon                 4) Stone, Taylor                  
       24.19    28.52    21.54    22.41                                    
 13 Saguaro  'A'                                      1:38.88    1:37.60        
     1) Segura, John                    2) Milligan, Jack                 
     3) McNerney, Jeff                  4) Thompson, Greg                 
       24.78    25.22    24.48    23.12                                    
 14 Apollo High School  'A'                           1:38.40    1:39.60        
     1) Hess, Steven                    2) Emanuelson, James              
     3) Rose, Adam                      4) Solano, Juan                   
       25.53    25.56    25.06    23.45                                    
 15 Marana High School  'A'                           1:39.51    1:40.12        
     1) Walker, Keith                   2) Wengert, Devin                 
     3) Williams, Kalob                 4) Baker, Mitch                   
       24.23    25.81    25.76    24.32                                    
 16 Willow Canyon  'A'                                1:38.98    1:40.15        
     1) Baker, John                     2) Rhea, Corey                    
     3) Castle, Lewis                   4) Gartrell, Mike                 
       25.18    26.32    24.56    24.09                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15        1993 Kingwood TX.                               
National Ind: @ 1:22.70        1997 Mercersberg PA                             
   AZ. State: # 1:23.86        2004 Brophy Prep                                
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:25.12        2004 Catalina Foothills                         
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:32.59    1:30.17        
     1) O'Connor, Bryan                 2) Miniat, Scott                  
     3) Hoge, Blake                     4) Kirkpatrick, Adrian            
       22.85    22.62    22.85    21.85                                    
  2 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               1:34.87    1:30.74        
     1) Clark, Nathan                   2) Dunlop, Chris                  
     3) Richards, Garrett               4) Koubratoff, Bobby              
       22.09    23.32    22.61    22.72                                    
  3 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:36.32    1:32.44        
     1) Hier, Alex                      2) Kenkel, Sam                    
     3) Rosztoczy, Ryan                 4) Bolin, Matt                    
       22.53    23.79    23.03    23.09                                    
  4 Sabino High School  'A'                           1:35.55    1:32.51        
     1) Denninghoff, Kurt               2) Dooley, Edward                 
     3) Hadinger, Nick                  4) Southworth, Mike               
       22.08    23.78    23.95    22.70                                    
  5 Thunderbird  'A'                                  1:35.31    1:32.97        
     1) Campbell, James J               2) Sterling, Seth                 
     3) Arbruster, Erik                 4) Schaub, Jonathan               
       23.95    23.04    23.93    22.05                                    
  6 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:34.87    1:33.72        
     1) Tierney, Elliot                 2) Bantock, John-Mark             
     3) Shipley, Eric                   4) Anderson, Brian                
       23.92    23.67    23.76    22.37                                    
  7 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   1:36.58    1:35.20        
     1) Laue, Brandon                   2) Buel, Hunter                   
     3) Scala, Nick                     4) Wray, Justin                   
       24.97    23.62    23.03    23.58                                    
  8 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:37.99    1:36.71        
     1) Coykendall, Ryan                2) Jones, Nathan                  
     3) Biggie, Ryan                    4) Notheis, Bryce                 
       24.29    25.08    24.30    23.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cactus High School  'A'                           1:36.13    1:37.01        
     1) Wanamaker, Paul                 2) Stanfield, Dave                
     3) Elliott, Steve                  4) Wilhelmi, Ross                 
       23.39    25.09    24.79    23.74                                    
 10 Amphitheater High School  'A'                     1:38.46    1:37.38        
     1) Hirschfeld, Jeff                2) Shreve, James                  
     3) Lunsford, Micah                 4) Lunsford, Issac                
       25.50    25.14    24.14    22.60                                    
 11 Chapparal  'A'                                    1:35.40    1:38.10        
     1) Struthers, Kyle                 2) Lim, Tim                       
     3) Clark, John                     4) Hinkson, Eric                  
       23.99    25.66    24.37    24.08                                    
 12 McClintock High School  'A'                       1:38.04    1:38.24        
     1) Hull, Justin                    2) Levenburg, Symon               
     3) Borman, Brandon                 4) Stone, Taylor                  
       24.94    26.21    23.83    23.26                                    
 13 Apollo High School  'A'                           1:39.72    1:38.40        
     1) Hess, Steven                    2) Emanuelson, James              
     3) Rose, Adam                      4) Solano, Juan                   
       25.61    25.17    24.42    23.20                                    
 14 Saguaro  'A'                                      1:38.31    1:38.88        
     1) Segura, John                    2) Milligan, Jack                 
     3) McNerney, Jeff                  4) Thompson, Greg                 
       25.39    25.98    24.19    23.32                                    
 15 Willow Canyon  'A'                                1:37.89    1:38.98        
     1) Baker, John                     2) Rhea, Corey                    
     3) Castle, Lewis                   4) Gartrell, Mike                 
       24.99    25.48    24.63    23.88                                    
 16 Marana High School  'A'                           1:41.68    1:39.51        
     1) Baker, Mitch                    2) Wengert, Devin                 
     3) Williams, Kalob                 4) Walker, Keith                  
       24.37    25.79    25.48    23.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      1:38.74    1:40.34        
     1) Ieronimo, Tom                   2) Noe, Robert                    
     3) Eastin, James                   4) Huddeston, Taylor              
       24.85    25.86    25.60    24.03                                    
 18 Lake Havasu High School  'A'                      1:42.57    1:41.58        
     1) Cooke, Tommy                    2) Awad, Nick                     
     3) Bresnahan, Nick                 4) Tisdale, Dean                  
       23.64    27.20    23.71    27.03                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:41.13    1:41.62        
     1) Cardona, Anthony                2) Gutierrez, Manuel              
     3) Nelson, Justin                  4) Anderson, Travis               
       24.82    25.58    26.00    25.22                                    
 20 Pueblo Magnet High School  'A'                    1:41.85    1:42.40        
     1) Knagge, Joshua                  2) Seyler, Raymond                
     3) Bustamante, Leobardo            4) Seyler, William                
       25.23    26.72    25.66    24.79                                    
 21 Greenway High School  'A'                         1:43.81    1:42.57        
     1) Fox, Bradley                    2) Pawloski, Christopher          
     3) Wiechmann, Corey                4) Kestner, David                 
       24.77    26.34    26.57    24.89                                    
 22 Agua Fria High School  'A'                        1:45.67    1:42.67        
     1) Lopez, Xavier                   2) Ramirez, Christopher           
     3) Hill, Kevin                     4) Miller, Zebediah               
       25.34    26.52    26.09    24.72                                    
 23 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy  'A'                1:45.64    1:44.64        
     1) Hawkins, AJ                     2) Kelly, Devon                   
     3) Spegman, Josh                   4) Jones, Dylan                   
       24.99    27.33    27.11    25.21                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ                  
National Ind: @ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA              
   AZ. State: # 53.68        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.61        2002 Skye Elbert, Millennium                      
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elbert, Skye                 MHS                    58.02      56.94 AA-A   
      27.74   29.20                                                
  2 Wells, Stefanie              SAH                    59.74      59.12 AA-C   
      28.89   30.23                                                
  3 Cox, Sarah                   CHAP                 1:00.87      59.81        
      29.09   30.72                                                
  4 White, Patricia              R/UHS                1:00.53    1:00.04        
      29.03   31.01                                                
  5 Ferro, Claire                MHS                  1:02.58    1:01.27        
      29.85   31.42                                                
  6 Billings, Keri               CHMS                 1:03.22    1:02.19        
      30.46   31.73                                                
  7 Corbin, Kaelynn              AFHS                 1:04.37    1:03.42        
      30.29   33.13                                                
  8 Luko, Olivia                 CFHS                 1:04.09    1:04.03        
      31.11   32.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Irvin, Sammy                 LHHS                 1:05.09    1:04.37        
      30.94   33.43                                                
 10 Brown, Danielle              Moon                 1:05.18    1:04.61        
      30.94   33.67                                                
 11 Dangremond, Shaunna          SAB                  1:05.44    1:05.50        
      31.58   33.92                                                
 12 D'Aniello, Laura             CFHS                 1:07.40    1:06.35        
      32.32   34.03                                                
 13 Buser, Chloe                 IRHS                 1:06.35    1:06.56        
      32.09   34.47                                                
 14 Hill, Madison                MAR                  1:06.79    1:06.80        
      32.05   34.75                                                
 15 Puchi, Reagan                CFHS                 1:06.86    1:06.89        
      32.43   34.46                                                
 16 Bugbee, Cailyn               CFHS                 1:07.54    1:07.56        
      33.36   34.20                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ                  
National Ind: @ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA              
   AZ. State: # 53.68        1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.61        2002 Skye Elbert, Millennium                      
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elbert, Skye                 MHS                    57.29      58.02 AA-A   
      28.09   29.93                                                
  2 Wells, Stefanie              SAH                  1:01.29      59.74        
      29.57   30.17                                                
  3 White, Patricia              R/UHS                1:03.19    1:00.53        
      29.77   30.76                                                
  4 Cox, Sarah                   CHAP                 1:02.49    1:00.87        
      29.65   31.22                                                
  5 Ferro, Claire                MHS                  1:02.07    1:02.58        
      30.58   32.00                                                
  6 Billings, Keri               CHMS                 1:03.48    1:03.22        
      31.00   32.22                                                
  7 Luko, Olivia                 CFHS                 1:04.00    1:04.09        
      31.05   33.04                                                
  8 Corbin, Kaelynn              AFHS                 1:02.73    1:04.37        
      30.38   33.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Irvin, Sammy                 LHHS                 1:06.40    1:05.09        
      32.32   32.77                                                
 10 Brown, Danielle              Moon                 1:07.40    1:05.18        
      31.32   33.86                                                
 11 Dangremond, Shaunna          SAB                  1:07.48    1:05.44        
      31.71   33.73                                                
 12 Buser, Chloe                 IRHS                 1:08.18    1:06.35        
      31.88   34.47                                                
 13 Hill, Madison                MAR                  1:07.58    1:06.79        
      31.43   35.36                                                
 14 Puchi, Reagan                CFHS                 1:07.12    1:06.86        
      32.21   34.65                                                
 15 D'Aniello, Laura             CFHS                 1:05.86    1:07.40        
      32.80   34.60                                                
 16 Bugbee, Cailyn               CFHS                 1:07.52    1:07.54        
      33.37   34.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clayton, Brianna             R/UHS                1:08.69    1:07.56        
      32.04   35.52                                                
 18 Wallace, Jasmine             SAB                  1:09.14    1:08.51        
      32.22   36.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ford, Kayla                  LHHS                 1:09.02    1:08.52        
      33.82   34.70                                                
 20 Musch, Rachel                TBIRD                1:09.39    1:10.14        
      33.65   36.49                                                
 21 Rickelman, Megan             Prescott             1:06.22    1:10.25        
      33.35   36.90                                                
 22 Edgerton, Briana             CHAP                 1:09.70    1:10.54        
      34.07   36.47                                                
 23 Mahnken, Meggie              IRHS                 1:08.94    1:10.71        
      34.36   36.35                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50        1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA                
National Ind: @ 46.82        1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL                   
   AZ. State: # 48.00        2004 Alex Righi, Brophy Prep.                     
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.16             Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro              
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Connor, Bryan              CFHS                   52.09      51.94 AA-A   
      25.00   26.94                                                
  2 Kybartas, Tyler              SAB                    55.00      54.39        
      26.42   27.97                                                
  3 Lavery, Coleman              CFHS                   55.16      54.67        
      26.46   28.21                                                
  4 Anderson, Brian              IRHS                   56.45      56.94        
      27.32   29.62                                                
  5 Schleicher, Richard          Prescott               59.46      57.16        
      27.41   29.75                                                
  6 Ennis, Michael               AFHS                   58.64      58.62        
      28.12   30.50                                                
  7 Wood, Rob                    CHAP                   59.66      58.72        
      28.62   30.10                                                
  8 Scala, Nick                  CDO                    59.48      59.39        
      28.78   30.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Bergay, Daniel               SAB                    59.74      59.99        
      29.02   30.97                                                
 10 Tierney, Elliot              IRHS                 1:00.76    1:00.64        
      29.91   30.73                                                
 11 Berens, David                R/UHS                1:01.26    1:00.91        
      29.27   31.64                                                
 12 Walker, Sean                 R/UHS                1:02.94    1:02.53        
      29.98   32.55                                                
 13 Seyler, William              PUEB                 1:01.26    1:02.70        
      29.22   33.48                                                
 14 Segura, John                 SHS                  1:03.80    1:04.02        
      30.95   33.07                                                
 15 Rutherford, Mitchell         TBIRD                1:04.49    1:04.64        
      31.26   33.38                                                
 16 Williams, Blaine             TBIRD                1:05.52    1:06.17        
      31.60   34.57                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50        1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA                
National Ind: @ 46.82        1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL                   
   AZ. State: # 48.00        2004 Alex Righi, Brophy Prep.                     
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.16             Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro              
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Connor, Bryan              CFHS                   53.44      52.09 AA-A   
      25.31   26.78                                                
  2 Kybartas, Tyler              SAB                    58.37      55.00        
      26.22   28.78                                                
  3 Lavery, Coleman              CFHS                   57.41      55.16        
      26.99   28.17                                                
  4 Anderson, Brian              IRHS                   56.59      56.45        
      27.21   29.24                                                
  5 Ennis, Michael               AFHS                 1:00.00      58.64        
      28.68   29.96                                                
  6 Schleicher, Richard          Prescott               59.41      59.46        
      28.59   30.87                                                
  7 Scala, Nick                  CDO                  1:01.47      59.48        
      29.11   30.37                                                
  8 Wood, Rob                    CHAP                   59.76      59.66        
      29.31   30.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bergay, Daniel               SAB                  1:02.75      59.74        
      28.85   30.89                                                
 10 Tierney, Elliot              IRHS                 1:00.71    1:00.76        
      30.05   30.71                                                
 11 Berens, David                R/UHS                1:02.25    1:01.26        
      29.94   31.32                                                
 11 Seyler, William              PUEB                 1:02.49    1:01.26        
      29.35   31.91                                                
 13 Walker, Sean                 R/UHS                1:04.52    1:02.94        
      30.46   32.48                                                
 14 Segura, John                 SHS                  1:03.70    1:03.80        
      30.80   33.00                                                
 15 Rutherford, Mitchell         TBIRD                1:06.09    1:04.49        
      31.72   32.77                                                
 16 Williams, Blaine             TBIRD                1:06.58    1:05.52        
      31.29   34.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zorzymski, Zac               IRHS                 1:06.28    1:05.69        
      31.98   33.71                                                
 18 Fox, Bradley                 Green                1:04.69    1:05.89        
      31.07   34.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lichlyter, Ashton            Moon                 1:07.26    1:06.74        
      31.80   34.94                                                
 20 Pederson, Jake               WCHS                 1:04.93    1:07.03        
      31.62   35.41                                                
 21 Ely, Gavin                   Apollo               1:06.81    1:07.74        
      32.68   35.06                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.41        2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson,             
National Ind: @ 1:01.03        2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity, KS                
   AZ. State: # 1:02.88        1993 Emily Short, Xavier                        
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:03.38             Emily Short, Arcadia                       
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forrester, Kelly             CHAP                 1:07.73    1:05.94 AA-C   
      30.84   35.10                                                
  2 Ripley, Rachel               MCCL                 1:07.62    1:06.80 AA-C   
      31.90   34.90                                                
  3 Pierini, Christi             CFHS                 1:08.44    1:07.60        
      31.82   35.78                                                
  4 Motenson, Rochelle           MCCL                 1:10.39    1:10.09        
      33.18   36.91                                                
  5 Behnke, Dana                 CFHS                 1:09.71    1:10.19        
      33.53   36.66                                                
  6 Gutt, Victoria               CFHS                 1:09.59    1:10.59        
      33.57   37.02                                                
  7 Ferro, Michelle              MHS                  1:12.40    1:10.76        
      33.43   37.33                                                
  8 Stephens, Kelsy              SAH                  1:12.79    1:13.78        
      35.18   38.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Siegel, Molly                CFHS                 1:13.16    1:12.11        
      35.00   37.11                                                
 10 Struthers, Haley             CHAP                 1:14.66    1:13.47        
      34.53   38.94                                                
 11 Lanute, Brianna              PINN                 1:14.39    1:13.57        
      35.28   38.29                                                
 12 Williams, Leah               LHHS                 1:14.39    1:13.98        
      34.81   39.17                                                
 13 Svetlik, Rachel              IRHS                 1:13.37    1:14.28        
      35.02   39.26                                                
 14 Crocchi, Heather             IRHS                 1:14.93    1:14.81        
      35.40   39.41                                                
 15 Hnyda, Amanda                SAB                  1:15.00    1:14.86        
      34.76   40.10                                                
 16 Morales, Jessica             R/UHS                1:15.17    1:16.18        
      36.53   39.65                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.41        2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson,             
National Ind: @ 1:01.03        2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity, KS                
   AZ. State: # 1:02.88        1993 Emily Short, Xavier                        
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:03.38             Emily Short, Arcadia                       
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ripley, Rachel               MCCL                 1:10.33    1:07.62        
      32.25   35.37                                                
  2 Forrester, Kelly             CHAP                 1:08.60    1:07.73        
      33.11   34.62                                                
  3 Pierini, Christi             CFHS                 1:08.90    1:08.44        
      32.35   36.09                                                
  4 Gutt, Victoria               CFHS                 1:10.92    1:09.59        
      33.27   36.32                                                
  5 Behnke, Dana                 CFHS                 1:11.20    1:09.71        
      33.40   36.31                                                
  6 Motenson, Rochelle           MCCL                 1:11.79    1:10.39        
      33.57   36.82                                                
  7 Ferro, Michelle              MHS                  1:13.17    1:12.40        
      33.63   38.77                                                
  8 Stephens, Kelsy              SAH                  1:15.29    1:12.79        
      35.14   37.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Siegel, Molly                CFHS                 1:14.25    1:13.16        
      35.52   37.64                                                
 10 Svetlik, Rachel              IRHS                 1:13.17    1:13.37        
      34.43   38.94                                                
 11 Lanute, Brianna              PINN                 1:13.21    1:14.39        
      35.75   38.64                                                
 11 Williams, Leah               LHHS                 1:14.96    1:14.39        
      35.13   39.26                                                
 13 Struthers, Haley             CHAP                 1:14.36    1:14.66        
      35.64   39.02                                                
 14 Crocchi, Heather             IRHS                 1:12.65    1:14.93        
      35.55   39.38                                                
 15 Hnyda, Amanda                SAB                  1:16.47    1:15.00        
      34.87   40.13                                                
 16 Morales, Jessica             R/UHS                1:16.27    1:15.17        
      35.67   39.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bayer, Karissa               MAR                  1:15.21    1:16.01        
      35.53   40.48                                                
 18 Robinson, Rebekah            AFHS                 1:15.99    1:16.12        
      35.55   40.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garnuas, Tracey              LHHS                 1:17.16    1:16.29        
      36.11   40.18                                                
 20 Powell, Marli                LHHS                 1:16.79    1:16.32        
      35.51   40.81                                                
 21 Hoffman, Caitlin             TBIRD                1:17.31    1:16.73        
      36.10   40.63                                                
 22 Jackson, Hannah              MHS                  1:17.12    1:16.86        
      37.09   39.77                                                
 23 Hines, Alex                  CDO                  1:16.70    1:17.50        
      36.26   41.24                                                
 24 Crujido, Caitlyn             Prescott             1:19.76    1:20.74        
      37.49   43.25                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67        2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA                 
National Ind: @ 53.66        1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA                  
   AZ. State: # 56.48        1991 Jason Hodder, CDO                            
AZ. 4A State: $ 57.26        2002 Paul Oman, Rincon                            
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adam, Ben                    DCHS                 1:02.98    1:02.41        
      28.65   33.76                                                
  2 Bolin, Matt                  MHS                  1:03.40    1:03.17        
      29.66   33.51                                                
  3 Joshu, Corbin                Prescott             1:03.02    1:03.35        
      29.36   33.99                                                
  4 Gelety, Tim                  CFHS                 1:04.27    1:03.49        
      30.10   33.39                                                
  5 Lim, Tim                     CHAP                 1:04.65    1:05.04        
      30.94   34.10                                                
  6 Hull, Justin                 MCCL                 1:06.03    1:05.09        
      29.63   35.46                                                
  7 Hoge, Blake                  CFHS                 1:04.74    1:05.24        
      30.16   35.08                                                
  8 Steveson, Zach               PINN                 1:06.68    1:07.45        
      31.96   35.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Teegarden, Sam               R/UHS                1:07.67    1:06.60        
      31.22   35.38                                                
 10 Barrett, Robert              PINN                 1:07.62    1:06.93        
      32.79   34.14                                                
 11 Lundin, Jan                  MCCL                 1:08.83    1:08.55        
      32.18   36.37                                                
 12 Bayer, Tommy                 MAR                  1:09.56    1:09.27        
      32.81   36.46                                                
 13 Artwohl, Billy               CHAP                 1:10.44    1:09.34        
      32.64   36.70                                                
 14 Bantock, John-Mark           IRHS                 1:09.80    1:09.92        
      32.61   37.31                                                
 15 Tek, Kyle                    R/UHS                1:10.41    1:10.51        
      33.36   37.15                                                
 16 Bowman, Jason                MAR                  1:10.93    1:11.02        
      33.66   37.36                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67        2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA                 
National Ind: @ 53.66        1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA                  
   AZ. State: # 56.48        1991 Jason Hodder, CDO                            
AZ. 4A State: $ 57.26        2002 Paul Oman, Rincon                            
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam, Ben                    DCHS                 1:03.04    1:02.98        
      28.62   34.36                                                
  2 Joshu, Corbin                Prescott             1:03.65    1:03.02        
      29.48   33.54                                                
  3 Bolin, Matt                  MHS                  1:09.08    1:03.40        
      29.81   33.59                                                
  4 Gelety, Tim                  CFHS                 1:05.82    1:04.27        
      30.59   33.68                                                
  5 Lim, Tim                     CHAP                 1:07.04    1:04.65        
      30.64   34.01                                                
  6 Hoge, Blake                  CFHS                 1:06.33    1:04.74        
      30.12   34.62                                                
  7 Hull, Justin                 MCCL                 1:08.00    1:06.03        
      30.72   35.31                                                
  8 Steveson, Zach               PINN                 1:07.04    1:06.68        
      31.80   34.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barrett, Robert              PINN                 1:08.37    1:07.62        
      31.86   35.76                                                
 10 Teegarden, Sam               R/UHS                1:09.09    1:07.67        
      31.50   36.17                                                
 11 Lundin, Jan                  MCCL                 1:09.45    1:08.83        
      32.29   36.54                                                
 12 Bayer, Tommy                 MAR                  1:11.59    1:09.56        
      32.76   36.80                                                
 13 Bantock, John-Mark           IRHS                 1:09.30    1:09.80        
      32.17   37.63                                                
 14 Tek, Kyle                    R/UHS                1:10.85    1:10.41        
      33.23   37.18                                                
 15 Artwohl, Billy               CHAP                 1:10.00    1:10.44        
      32.77   37.67                                                
 16 Bowman, Jason                MAR                  1:09.59    1:10.93        
      33.79   37.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferro, Brian                 MHS                  1:11.19    1:11.09        
      33.36   37.73                                                
 18 McNutt, Nick                 CDO                  1:12.03    1:11.21        
      32.79   38.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haley, Justin                IRHS                 1:12.06    1:11.64        
      34.26   37.38                                                
 20 Wengert, Devin               MAR                  1:09.52    1:11.87        
      33.53   38.34                                                
 21 Noe, Robert                  Moon                 1:11.12    1:12.05        
      34.24   37.81                                                
 22 Tucker, Alex                 SAB                  1:11.57    1:12.83        
      34.21   38.62                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:24.64        2003 Irvine, CA.\                               
National Ind: @ 3:24.08        1996 Bolles School FL                           
   AZ. State: # 3:28.73        2004 Xavier                                     
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:31.29             Chaparral                                  
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               3:35.43    3:31.25$AA-A   
     1) Doran, Ellie                    2) Corcoran, Abby                 
     3) Pierini, Christi                4) Houlton, Molly                 
       25.73    52.61    18.44    53.43    25.55    53.88    16.07    51.33
  2 Chapparal  'A'                                    3:35.80    3:33.46 AA-A   
     1) Lelli, Tamara                   2) Cox, Sarah                     
     3) Forrester, Kelly                4) Tayrien, Nika                  
       25.54    53.05    25.72    53.75    25.95    53.47    25.51    53.19
  3 Thunderbird  'A'                                  3:44.13    3:40.92        
     1) Raatz, Katherine                2) Zimmerman, Joni                
     3) Atwill, Sarah                   4) Holland, Heather               
       24.26    50.21    26.12    54.42    27.43    58.06    27.82    58.23
  4 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         3:43.17    3:42.34        
     1) LA Porte, Paige                 2) Gratton, Emilie                
     3) Lanute, Brianna                 4) Milligan, Danielle             
       26.32    54.32    26.85    56.70    28.58    59.23    24.90    52.09
  5 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               3:43.46    3:44.44        
     1) Morales, Davina                 2) Cuffe, Samantha                
     3) Miesfeld, Noelle                4) White, Patricia                
       26.40    55.89    27.79    57.95    27.20    55.81    25.97    54.79
  6 Millennium High School  'A'                       3:58.37    3:54.89        
     1) Hier, May                       2) Cooper, Ashley                 
     3) Demilto, Alex                   4) Ferro, Claire                  
       27.33    58.20    28.25  1:00.12    28.51    59.39    26.76    57.18
  7 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 4:02.86    4:00.20        
     1) Lavoie, Katie                   2) Johnsen, Katrina               
     3) Cox, Ashley                     4) Nied, Ashley                   
       28.44  1:00.30    28.43  1:00.45    28.98  1:01.59    27.95    57.86
  8 Sabino High School  'A'                           4:00.14    4:01.34        
     1) Walls, Caroline                 2) Eddy, Danielle                 
     3) Wallace, Jasmine                4) Stoddard, Rachel               
       28.40    59.84    28.81  1:03.01    27.93  1:00.09    27.30    58.40
B - Final
  9 Marana High School  'A'                           4:05.74    3:59.87        
     1) Hill, Madison                   2) McCollum, Angela               
     3) Bringhurst, Brindy              4) Shumway, Taryn                 
       27.35    57.56    29.26  1:02.86    28.23  1:01.38    27.30    58.07
 10 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   4:03.53    4:00.82        
     1) Kennedy, Caitlyn                2) Mahnken, Meggie                
     3) Hartwig, Carina                 4) Crocchi, Heather               
       28.79  1:00.30    28.37  1:01.30    28.05    59.89    28.15    59.33
 11 McClintock High School  'A'                       4:04.58    4:02.34        
     1) Cox, Sara                       2) Dickson, Kacy Ann              
     3) Schalliol, Kristen              4) Sondrup, Jordyn                
       28.21    58.87    28.87  1:00.81    29.38  1:04.24    28.23    58.42
 12 Lake Havasu High School  'A'                      4:03.85    4:02.99        
     1) Powell, Marli                   2) Gilford, Meghan                
     3) Martin, Candis                  4) Ford, Kayla                    
       28.50  1:00.33    29.79  1:04.70    28.64    59.75    27.73    58.21
 13 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   4:05.43    4:04.16        
     1) Anderson, Monica                2) Cunniff, Hannah                
     3) Read, Hannah                    4) Lowry, Melissa                 
       29.65  1:01.74    30.23  1:03.83    29.04  1:00.96    26.82    57.63
 14 Prescott High School  'A'                         4:09.37    4:06.40        
     1) Rickelman, Megan                2) Muchna, Amy                    
     3) Arriola, Becky                  4) Oliver, Casey                  
       29.96  1:03.86    28.80  1:00.96    29.51  1:01.81    28.06    59.77
 15 Catalina High Magnet School  'A'                  4:11.88    4:07.51        
     1) Billings, Kristine              2) Koste, Karessa                 
     3) Morales, April                  4) Billings, Keri                 
       28.75    59.87    32.27  1:06.39    30.76  1:04.67    27.54    56.58
 16 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            4:07.85    4:12.09        
     1) Minker, Jennifer                2) Skuse, Kelly                   
     3) Downing, Breanne                4) Stephens, Kelsy                
       29.68  1:01.83    30.20  1:05.67    30.90  1:05.77    27.61    58.82
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:24.64        2003 Irvine, CA.\                               
National Ind: @ 3:24.08        1996 Bolles School FL                           
   AZ. State: # 3:28.73        2004 Xavier                                     
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:31.29             Chaparral                                  
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               3:37.49    3:35.43 AA-A   
     1) Doran, Ellie                    2) Chuk, Tabina                   
     3) Corcoran, Abby                  4) Houlton, Molly                 
       25.50    52.57    28.06    57.48    25.22    53.63    24.76    51.75
  2 Chapparal  'A'                                    3:41.31    3:35.80 AA-C   
     1) Lelli, Tamara                   2) Tayrien, Nika                  
     3) Forrester, Kelly                4) Cox, Sarah                     
       26.10    53.60    25.88    53.57    26.31    54.13    26.12    54.50
  3 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         3:43.79    3:43.17        
     1) LA Porte, Paige                 2) Gratton, Emilie                
     3) Lanute, Brianna                 4) Milligan, Danielle             
       26.94    54.92    26.88    57.05    28.13    58.09    25.41    53.11
  4 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               3:49.30    3:43.46        
     1) Morales, Davina                 2) Cuffe, Samantha                
     3) Miesfeld, Noelle                4) White, Patricia                
       26.83    55.52    28.31    58.29    27.49    56.27    25.63    53.38
  5 Thunderbird  'A'                                  3:44.66    3:44.13        
     1) Zimmerman, Joni                 2) Atwill, Sarah                  
     3) Holland, Heather                4) Raatz, Katherine               
       26.36    54.56    27.72    58.48    27.98    59.02    24.63    52.07
  6 Millennium High School  'A'                       3:58.71    3:58.37        
     1) Hier, May                       2) Cooper, Ashley                 
     3) Demilto, Alex                   4) Ferro, Claire                  
       27.37    57.87    28.36  1:01.03    29.18  1:01.03    27.62    58.44
  7 Sabino High School  'A'                           4:00.73    4:00.14        
     1) Walls, Caroline                 2) Eddy, Danielle                 
     3) Wallace, Jasmine                4) Stoddard, Rachel               
       28.39    59.89    29.03  1:01.45    28.75  1:00.88    26.93    57.92
  8 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 4:06.81    4:02.86        
     1) Lavoie, Katie                   2) Johnsen, Katrina               
     3) Cox, Ashley                     4) Nied, Ashley                   
       29.25  1:01.65    28.62  1:01.05    29.33  1:01.83    27.99    58.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   4:03.81    4:03.53        
     1) Kennedy, Caitlyn                2) Mahnken, Meggie                
     3) Hartwig, Carina                 4) Crocchi, Heather               
       28.92  1:00.54    29.55  1:02.53    28.39  1:00.11    28.29  1:00.35
 10 Lake Havasu High School  'A'                      4:01.28    4:03.85        
     1) Powell, Marli                   2) Gilford, Meghan                
     3) Martin, Candis                  4) Ford, Kayla                    
       29.25  1:01.86    29.63  1:04.12    28.18    59.47    28.10    58.40
 11 McClintock High School  'A'                       4:13.83    4:04.58        
     1) Cox, Sara                       2) Dickson, Kacy Ann              
     3) Schalliol, Kristen              4) Sondrup, Jordyn                
       29.01  1:00.28    30.18  1:02.71    29.97  1:03.89    27.84    57.70
 12 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   4:11.28    4:05.43        
     1) Blust, Robyn                    2) Lowry, Melissa                 
     3) Read, Hannah                    4) Cunniff, Hannah                
       29.85  1:04.13    29.49  1:01.77    29.81  1:01.69    27.71    57.84
 13 Marana High School  'A'                           4:01.67    4:05.74        
     1) Hill, Madison                   2) McCollum, Angela               
     3) Bringhurst, Brindy              4) Shumway, Taryn                 
       27.44    59.19    29.53  1:03.28    29.21  1:02.86    27.84  1:00.41
 14 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            3:48.53    4:07.85        
     1) Downing, Breanne                2) Skuse, Kelly                   
     3) Minker, Jennifer                4) Stephens, Kelsy                
       30.14  1:03.53    29.45  1:03.26    29.12  1:01.44    28.14    59.62
 15 Prescott High School  'A'                         4:07.43    4:09.37        
     1) Rickelman, Megan                2) Muchna, Amy                    
     3) Arriola, Becky                  4) Oliver, Casey                  
       29.18  1:03.73    29.57  1:03.36    29.10  1:03.02    27.54    59.26
 16 Catalina High Magnet School  'A'                  4:20.14    4:11.88        
     1) Billings, Kristine              2) Koste, Karessa                 
     3) Morales, April                  4) Billings, Keri                 
       29.67  1:00.81    31.85  1:06.48    30.66  1:05.05    28.61    59.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      4:16.41    4:11.95        
     1) Bostick, Nina                   2) Richter, Sarah                 
     3) Wood, Holly                     4) Brown, Danielle                
       29.68  1:02.69    30.68  1:05.62    29.90  1:04.51    28.44    59.13
 18 Apollo High School  'A'                           4:25.29    4:18.67        
     1) Blakely, Indigo                 2) Langstaff, Dani                
     3) Leon, Samantha                  4) Grimes, Brigette               
       29.37  1:00.11    31.91  1:06.87    30.90  1:06.15    30.18  1:05.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saguaro  'A'                                      4:22.92    4:21.69        
     1) Katafasz, Alexis                2) Kaufman, Amy                   
     3) Dunn, Jessica                   4) Jacobs, Marisa                 
       30.67  1:05.51    29.29  1:02.94    30.94  1:08.65    15.99  1:04.59
 20 Greenway High School  'A'                         4:21.62    4:22.96        
     1) Kerger, Gentry                  2) Henderson, Amanda              
     3) Kerger, Raleigh                 4) Gustus, Sidney                 
       30.30  1:03.64    32.35  1:08.55    31.97  1:08.11    29.49  1:02.66
 21 Cienega High School  'A'                          4:28.66    4:26.96        
     1) Flanagan, Colleen               2) Martin, Lindsey                
     3) Johnson, Maggie                 4) Currier, Abbie                 
       34.56  1:11.47    33.00  1:08.64    33.11  1:08.17    27.83    58.68
 22 Agua Fria High School  'A'                        4:29.12    4:27.58        
     1) Hernandez, Bobbi Jo             2) Donnafield, Chloe              
     3) Dutton, Amanda                  4) Corbin, Kaelynn                
       31.77  1:06.22    33.93  1:12.03    33.45  1:10.32    27.60    59.01
 23 Willow Canyon  'A'                                4:35.04    4:30.12        
     1) Simental, Vanessa               2) Howard, Tawnya                 
     3) Long, Ashley                    4) Hiller, Heidi                  
       32.16  1:07.01    33.05  1:12.35    31.61  1:09.52    29.06  1:01.24
 24 Cactus High School  'A'                           4:38.17    4:33.17        
     1) Flavell, Tori                   2) Friday, Carly                  
     3) Roehrman, Krista                4) Helms, Nikki                   
       31.73  1:08.07    33.87  1:12.28    31.07  1:05.13    31.12  1:07.69
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41        1989 Winston Churchill TX.                      
National Ind: @ 3:01.80        1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL                   
   AZ. State: # 3:05.57        2003 Brophy Prep                                
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:10.09        2004 Catalina Foothills                         
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               3:16.98    3:15.82        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Adrian             2) Miniat, Scott                  
     3) Lavery, Coleman                 4) O'Connor, Bryan                
       22.66    47.27    23.05    50.03    24.47    51.40    21.84    47.12
  2 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               3:22.21    3:19.13        
     1) Koubratoff, Bobby               2) Amlee, Jeff                    
     3) Richards, Garrett               4) Clark, Nathan                  
       24.55    50.23    24.80    50.69    24.33    50.88    22.53    47.33
  3 Sabino High School  'A'                           3:22.15    3:21.58        
     1) Southworth, Mike                2) Bergay, Daniel                 
     3) Kybartas, Tyler                 4) Denninghoff, Kurt              
       24.14    50.75    25.08    53.58    23.49    49.80    22.48    47.45
  4 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 3:27.53    3:25.03        
     1) Edwards, Shane                  2) Coykendall, Ryan               
     3) Notheis, Bryce                  4) Adam, Ben                      
       24.39    50.65    24.77    52.94    24.12    50.21    23.81    51.23
  5 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            3:27.39    3:25.76        
     1) Wells, Pat                      2) Dillon, Casey                  
     3) Segovia, Daniel                 4) Aaberg, Ben                    
       24.45    52.37    24.90    53.20    25.81    55.01    21.51    45.18
  6 Thunderbird  'A'                                  3:30.15    3:26.93        
     1) Campbell, James J               2) Sterling, Seth                 
     3) Griggs, Clancy                  4) Williams, Blaine               
       23.49    48.65    24.00    50.98    25.42    53.98    25.19    53.32
  7 Chapparal  'A'                                    3:26.93    3:27.03        
     1) Roe, Spencer                    2) Struthers, Kyle                
     3) Wood, Rob                       4) Hinkson, Eric                  
       24.41    50.15    25.05    51.89    25.20    52.80    23.89    52.19
  8 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   3:31.57    3:33.28        
     1) Scala, Nick                     2) Laue, Brandon                  
     3) Buel, Hunter                    4) Wray, Justin                   
       25.10    52.37    25.80    55.56    25.23    53.68    24.53    51.67
B - Final
  9 Millennium High School  'A'                       3:37.40    3:34.41        
     1) Rosztoczy, Ryan                 2) Rosztoczy, Joey                
     3) Kenkel, Sam                     4) Feinerman, Sean                
       24.68    52.49    25.33    54.58    24.36    52.52    25.28    54.82
 10 Agua Fria High School  'A'                        3:41.14    3:35.32        
     1) Burgess, Josh                   2) Miller, Zebediah               
     3) Lopez, Xavier                   4) Ennis, Michael                 
       24.80    51.84    26.92    56.97    25.86    54.40    24.85    52.11
 11 McClintock High School  'A'                       3:35.51    3:35.62        
     1) Lundin, Jan                     2) Borman, Brandon                
     3) Hull, Justin                    4) Stone, Taylor                  
       26.59    55.87    25.29    53.67    26.55    55.06    24.26    51.02
 12 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      3:39.53    3:35.68        
     1) Huddeston, Taylor               2) Cason, Carlton                 
     3) Ieronimo, Tom                   4) Bostick, Cory                  
       25.80    53.93    26.92    57.47    25.53    53.29    24.53    50.99
 13 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   3:36.68    3:35.87        
     1) Alexander, Garrett              2) Zorzymski, Zac                 
     3) Alexander, Austin               4) Tierney, Elliot                
       26.26    54.70    25.52    54.67             55.06    24.50    51.44
 14 Prescott High School  'A'                         3:39.64    3:38.55        
     1) Schleicher, Richard             2) Muchna, Matt                   
     3) Haynes, Kurtis                  4) Joshu, Corbin                  
       26.16    54.60    26.75    55.90    26.02    55.79    25.15    52.26
 15 Marana High School  'A'                           3:41.33    3:39.88        
     1) Walker, Keith                   2) Weigand, Bobby                 
     3) Williams, Kalob                 4) Dimmick, Trevor                
       25.15    51.67    27.05    57.03    26.44    56.20    25.88    54.98
 16 Apollo High School  'A'                           3:40.59    3:41.36        
     1) Thomas, Marlon                  2) Hess, Steven                   
     3) Rose, Adam                      4) Solano, Juan                   
       26.70    56.72    26.59    57.43    25.63    55.83    24.14    51.38
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41        1989 Winston Churchill TX.                      
National Ind: @ 3:01.80        1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL                   
   AZ. State: # 3:05.57        2003 Brophy Prep                                
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:10.09        2004 Catalina Foothills                         
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               3:21.83    3:16.98        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Adrian             2) Miniat, Scott                  
     3) Lavery, Coleman                 4) O'Connor, Bryan                
       22.91    47.34    23.50    50.61    24.54    51.57    22.29    47.46
  2 Sabino High School  'A'                           3:23.87    3:22.15        
     1) Denninghoff, Kurt               2) Bergay, Daniel                 
     3) Kybartas, Tyler                 4) Southworth, Mike               
       23.45    48.42    24.80    52.94    23.45    49.87    23.88    50.92
  3 Rincon Unviversity High School  'A'               3:22.92    3:22.21        
     1) Koubratoff, Bobby               2) Chiaro, Anthony                
     3) Richards, Garrett               4) Clark, Nathan                  
       24.22    49.66    24.69    52.41    25.08    51.60    23.07    48.54
  4 Chapparal  'A'                                    3:31.87    3:26.93        
     1) Roe, Spencer                    2) Wood, Rob                      
     3) Struthers, Kyle                 4) Lim, Tim                       
       24.10    50.25    24.73    51.41    25.53    53.40    23.93    51.87
  5 Sahuaro Swim Team  'A'                            3:40.08    3:27.39        
     1) Wells, Pat                      2) Dillon, Casey                  
     3) Segovia, Daniel                 4) Aaberg, Ben                    
       25.81    53.51    24.72    53.04    25.68    55.23    21.77    45.61
  6 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 3:26.30    3:27.53        
     1) Edwards, Shane                  2) Coykendall, Ryan               
     3) Notheis, Bryce                  4) Adam, Ben                      
       24.65    51.18    24.80    53.76    24.39    51.14    23.64    51.45
  7 Thunderbird  'A'                                  3:43.30    3:30.15        
     1) Campbell, James J               2) Russell, Rick                  
     3) Griggs, Clancy                  4) Sterling, Seth                 
       23.52    48.37    26.82    55.23    26.05    55.04    24.78    51.51
  8 Canyon Del Oro High School  'A'                   3:35.81    3:31.57        
     1) Wray, Justin                    2) Scala, Nick                    
     3) Buel, Hunter                    4) Laue, Brandon                  
       24.81    51.51    26.08    55.42    25.07    53.17    24.20    51.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McClintock High School  'A'                       3:38.46    3:35.51        
     1) Hull, Justin                    2) Lundin, Jan                    
     3) Borman, Brandon                 4) Stone, Taylor                  
       26.13    54.13    26.36    56.05    25.15    54.10    23.82    51.23
 10 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   3:37.57    3:36.68        
     1) Zorzymski, Zac                  2) Tierney, Elliot                
     3) Adams, Kyle                     4) Alexander, Austin              
       26.01    54.08    25.79    55.30             54.68    25.53    52.62
 11 Millennium High School  'A'                       3:37.40    3:37.40        
     1) Rosztoczy, Joey                 2) Rosztoczy, Ryan                
     3) Kenkel, Sam                     4) Feinerman, Sean                
       24.89    53.61    25.26    55.07    25.13    53.59    25.65    55.13
 12 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      3:36.56    3:39.53        
     1) Huddeston, Taylor               2) Cason, Carlton                 
     3) Ieronimo, Tom                   4) Bostick, Cory                  
       25.70    54.30    26.62    57.63    26.44    55.31    25.33    52.29
 13 Prescott High School  'A'                         3:38.77    3:39.64        
     1) Schleicher, Richard             2) Muchna, Matt                   
     3) Haynes, Kurtis                  4) Joshu, Corbin                  
       25.72    53.68    27.26    57.77    26.24    56.48    24.67    51.71
 14 Apollo High School  'A'                           3:42.62    3:40.59        
     1) Thomas, Marlon                  2) Hess, Steven                   
     3) Rose, Adam                      4) Solano, Juan                   
       26.44    56.52    26.52    57.33    25.33    55.32    24.36    51.42
 15 Agua Fria High School  'A'                        3:44.39    3:41.14        
     1) Burgess, Josh                   2) Hill, Kevin                    
     3) Lopez, Xavier                   4) Ennis, Michael                 
       25.23    51.97    27.57  1:01.25    26.23    55.16    24.95    52.76
 16 Marana High School  'A'                           3:41.41    3:41.33        
     1) Walker, Keith                   2) Weigand, Bobby                 
     3) Williams, Kalob                 4) Dimmick, Trevor                
       24.83    52.14    27.27    57.59    26.72    56.58    26.13    55.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         3:42.80    3:41.38        
     1) Steveson, Nick                  2) Nelson, Justin                 
     3) Barrett, Robert                 4) Anderson, Travis               
       25.78    52.43             57.07    26.53    56.13    26.31    55.75
 18 Greenway High School  'A'                         3:38.70    3:48.82        
     1) Holland, Shane                  2) Gunder-Heier, Chuck            
     3) Nieland, Tony                   4) Kestner, David                 
       26.59    55.73    27.24  1:00.52    26.58    56.72    26.19    55.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amphitheater High School  'A'                     3:55.80    3:50.75        
     1) Shreve, James                   2) Abbott-Spitzer, Kevin          
     3) Lunsford, Micah                 4) Schwab, Carl                   
       26.77    57.37    29.71  1:01.11    25.55    55.24    26.21    57.03
 20 Pueblo Magnet High School  'A'                    3:50.49    3:55.19        
     1) Knagge, Joshua                  2) Seyler, Raymond                
     3) Bustamante, Leobardo            4) Seyler, William                
       27.35    57.13    27.81    58.74    28.59  1:00.18    27.22    59.14
 21 Cienega High School  'A'                          4:11.21    4:00.84        
     1) Wahl, Chris                     2) D'Amour, Jacob                 
     3) Gutuarte, Evan                  4) Blick, Sean                    
       27.30    57.19    30.79  1:05.64    28.79  1:02.03    26.18    55.98
 22 Cactus High School  'A'                           4:20.27    4:14.54        
     1) Gordon, Mark                    2) Thompson, Josh                 
     3) Moore, Connor                   4) Madill, Mike                   
       28.73  1:01.59    31.93  1:07.82    28.45    59.79    30.06  1:05.34
 -- Catalina High Magnet School  'A'                  3:56.93         DQ        
     1) Yoder, Josh                     2) Linsell, Joshua                
     3) Quintana, Elliot                4) Lizarraga, Paul                
       26.21    55.35    27.09    58.63    28.81  1:01.14    27.57    58.42
 -- Willow Canyon  'A'                                3:39.75         DQ        
     1) Baker, John                     2) Gartrell, Mike                 
     3) Castle, Lewis                   4) Pederson, Jake                 
                58.29    27.02  1:00.24    25.76    55.38    24.93    54.04
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Catalina Foothills High School      439   2. Chapparal                           308
  3. Millennium High School              261   4. Pinnacle High School                198
  5. Rincon Unviversity High School      186   6. Thunderbird                         159
  7. Sahuaro Swim Team                   143   8. McClintock High School              140
  9. Ironwood Ridge High School          102  10. Sabino High School                   78
 11. Lake Havasu High School              69  12. Marana High School                   48
 13. Canyon Del Oro High School           44  14. Desert Christian High School         43
 15. Catalina High Magnet School          41  16. Agua Fria High School                15
 17. Prescott High School                 14  18. Cactus High School                   13
 19. Saguaro                               8  20. Moon Valley High School               7
 21. Cienega High School                   5  22. Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy         4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Catalina Foothills High School      360   2. Rincon Unviversity High School      272
  3. Chapparal                           181   4. Sabino High School                  178
  5. Millennium High School              169   6. Desert Christian High School        158
  7. Thunderbird                         136   8. Ironwood Ridge High School          111
  9. Sahuaro Swim Team                   103  10. McClintock High School              100
 11. Agua Fria High School                79  12. Canyon Del Oro High School           75
 13. Prescott High School                 69  14. Cactus High School                   58
 15. Pinnacle High School                 40  16. Saguaro                              38
 17. Moon Valley High School              35  18. Amphitheater High School             32
 18. Apollo High School                   32  20. Marana High School                   30
 21. St. Gregory College Prep             27  22. Greenway High School                 23
 23. Willow Canyon                        10  24. Lake Havasu High School               5
 25. Pueblo Magnet High School             4                                             

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT