ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Southern Zone Championships
8/6/2005-8/6/2005
Houston, Texas United States

     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 1  Girls 13-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 13-14 So. Zo: R 9:01.13  2003      Ellen Grigg, NC
 15-18 So. Zo: R 8:58.93  2003      Elizabeth Stowe, GA
                 8:56.29  13-14 NAT
                 9:06.69  13-14 JR'S
                 9:11.09  13-14 T16
                 8:56.29  15-18 NAT
                 9:06.69  15-18 JR'S
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 13-14 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Ortega, Gabriel  13 Florida-FL        9:08.18    9:00.11RJR'S     9  
               1:05.11    2:13.29 (1:08.18)
      3:20.71 (1:07.42)   4:28.34 (1:07.63)
      5:36.02 (1:07.68)   6:44.54 (1:08.52)
      7:53.07 (1:08.53)   9:00.11 (1:07.04)
  2 Pfohl, Lauren    14 Georgia-GA        9:10.47    9:06.09 JR'S     7  
               1:04.73    2:12.87 (1:08.14)
      3:21.52 (1:08.65)   4:29.71 (1:08.19)
      5:38.76 (1:09.05)   6:48.92 (1:10.16)
      7:58.41 (1:09.49)   9:06.09 (1:07.68)
  3 Vann, Kaitlyn    14 Georgia-GA        9:20.06    9:12.33          6  
               1:07.01    2:16.21 (1:09.20)
      3:25.43 (1:09.22)   4:34.57 (1:09.14)
      5:44.04 (1:09.47)   6:53.57 (1:09.53)
      8:03.54 (1:09.97)   9:12.33 (1:08.79)
  4 Williamson, Mic  13 Gulf-GU           9:26.77    9:18.83          5  
               1:05.09    2:15.76 (1:10.67)
      3:26.54 (1:10.78)   4:37.69 (1:11.15)
      5:48.28 (1:10.59)   6:59.30 (1:11.02)
      8:09.95 (1:10.65)   9:18.83 (1:08.88)
  5 Randolph, Court  13 Gold Coast-FG     9:23.33    9:22.79          4  
               1:07.58    2:18.13 (1:10.55)
      3:28.82 (1:10.69)   4:39.74 (1:10.92)
      5:50.61 (1:10.87)   7:01.44 (1:10.83)
      8:12.48 (1:11.04)   9:22.79 (1:10.31)
  6 Baird, Kelly     13 NCS-NC            9:36.93    9:23.01          3  
               1:07.67    2:19.03 (1:11.36)
      9:23.01 (7:03.98)                    
  7 King, Meredith   14 KENT-KY           9:29.23    9:24.66          2  
               1:06.66    2:16.97 (1:10.31)
      3:27.17 (1:10.20)   4:38.56 (1:11.39)
      5:49.87 (1:11.31)   7:01.59 (1:11.72)
      8:13.70 (1:12.11)   9:24.66 (1:10.96)
  8 Justice, Lizzie  13 Gulf-GU           9:29.34    9:26.00          1  
               1:07.11    2:17.90 (1:10.79)
      9:26.00 (7:08.10)                    
  9 White, Hailey    13 Georgia-GA        9:24.39    9:26.15        
               1:08.40    2:20.04 (1:11.64)
      3:31.49 (1:11.45)   4:42.78 (1:11.29)
      5:54.23 (1:11.45)   7:05.78 (1:11.55)
      8:16.85 (1:11.07)   9:26.15 (1:09.30)
 10 Howard, Sarah    14 Florida-FL        9:37.35    9:27.27        
               1:07.83    2:18.81 (1:10.98)
      9:27.27 (7:08.46)                    
 11 Ward, Stephanie  14 Ses-SE            9:29.51    9:31.23        
               1:09.06    2:20.28 (1:11.22)
      9:31.23 (7:10.95)                    
 12 Floyd, Kelsey    14 KENT-KY           9:44.73    9:33.70        
               1:07.07    2:19.01 (1:11.94)
      3:31.14 (1:12.13)   4:43.13 (1:11.99)
      5:55.56 (1:12.43)   7:08.82 (1:13.26)
      8:21.85 (1:13.03)   9:33.70 (1:11.85)
 13 Thornton, Leah   14 Ses-SE            9:55.08    9:33.89        
               1:07.90    2:20.13 (1:12.23)
      3:32.55 (1:12.42)   4:45.18 (1:12.63)
      5:56.73 (1:11.55)   7:09.63 (1:12.90)
      8:21.98 (1:12.35)   9:33.89 (1:11.91)
 14 Lepore, Christi  14 NCS-NC            9:40.85    9:34.89        
               1:08.09    2:19.40 (1:11.31)
      3:31.51 (1:12.11)   4:44.71 (1:13.20)
      5:57.48 (1:12.77)   7:10.78 (1:13.30)
      8:24.06 (1:13.28)   9:34.89 (1:10.83)
 15 Rupp, Madison    14 SCS-SC            9:37.54    9:37.82        
               1:06.89    2:17.54 (1:10.65)
      3:30.21 (1:12.67)   4:43.61 (1:13.40)
      5:58.09 (1:14.48)   7:12.65 (1:14.56)
      8:26.62 (1:13.97)   9:37.82 (1:11.20)
 16 Hendren, Alliso  13 NCS-NC            9:43.67    9:37.99        
               1:08.45    2:20.78 (1:12.33)
      3:33.49 (1:12.71)   4:47.02 (1:13.53)
      6:00.51 (1:13.49)   7:13.83 (1:13.32)
      8:27.23 (1:13.40)   9:37.99 (1:10.76)
 17 Gardner, Jessic  13 STEX-ST           9:25.09    9:39.04        
               1:08.00    2:19.97 (1:11.97)
      3:32.27 (1:12.30)   4:45.42 (1:13.15)
      5:59.17 (1:13.75)   7:13.20 (1:14.03)
      8:26.47 (1:13.27)   9:39.04 (1:12.57)
 18 Adams, Ashley    13 Gulf-GU           9:34.78    9:41.98        
               1:08.05    2:20.84 (1:12.79)
      9:41.98 (7:21.14)                    
 19 Eisenring, Step  14 Gold Coast-FG     9:22.99    9:42.32        
               1:07.90    2:19.41 (1:11.51)
      3:31.40 (1:11.99)   4:43.89 (1:12.49)
      5:58.67 (1:14.78)   7:12.91 (1:14.24)
      8:27.99 (1:15.08)   9:42.32 (1:14.33)
 20 Wilson, Hannah   13 Mississippi-MS   10:00.88    9:46.14        
               1:09.29    2:21.72 (1:12.43)
      3:34.26 (1:12.54)   4:48.10 (1:13.84)
      6:03.02 (1:14.92)   7:18.91 (1:15.89)
      8:33.31 (1:14.40)   9:46.14 (1:12.83)
 21 Daly, Alison     14 Florida-FL        9:45.53    9:46.49        
               1:08.73    2:21.26 (1:12.53)
      3:34.39 (1:13.13)   4:48.49 (1:14.10)
      6:03.09 (1:14.60)   7:18.11 (1:15.02)
      8:33.18 (1:15.07)   9:46.49 (1:13.31)
 22 Tompkins, Taylo  14 SCS-SC            9:50.25    9:56.86        
               1:07.11    2:21.00 (1:13.89)
      3:35.98 (1:14.98)   4:51.94 (1:15.96)
      6:08.58 (1:16.64)   7:25.58 (1:17.00)
      8:41.78 (1:16.20)   9:56.86 (1:15.08)
 23 Carter, Holly    14 LAS-LA           10:05.83    9:59.81        
               1:10.66    2:25.26 (1:14.60)
      3:40.90 (1:15.64)   4:56.60 (1:15.70)
      6:12.94 (1:16.34)   7:29.85 (1:16.91)
      8:46.02 (1:16.17)   9:59.81 (1:13.79)
 24 Lowery, Mackenz  14 Mississippi-MS   10:18.50   10:00.68        
               1:11.94    2:26.51 (1:14.57)
      3:42.20 (1:15.69)   4:58.68 (1:16.48)
      6:15.44 (1:16.76)   7:32.66 (1:17.22)
      8:49.01 (1:16.35)  10:00.68 (1:11.67)
 25 Bell, Kiersten   14 STEX-ST          10:33.96   10:07.43        
               1:12.69    2:29.05 (1:16.36)
      3:46.74 (1:17.69)   5:03.93 (1:17.19)
      6:20.17 (1:16.24)   7:36.33 (1:16.16)
      8:51.79 (1:15.46)  10:07.43 (1:15.64)
 
                   === 15-18 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 O'Neill, Sheila  15 Georgia-GA        9:03.42    9:04.92 JR'S     9  
               1:04.78    2:13.41 (1:08.63)
      3:22.02 (1:08.61)   4:31.63 (1:09.61)
      5:41.76 (1:10.13)   6:51.45 (1:09.69)
      7:59.77 (1:08.32)   9:04.92 (1:05.15)
  2 Henleben, Amand  17 Georgia-GA        9:11.59    9:14.70          7  
               1:04.47    2:12.31 (1:07.84)
      3:22.07 (1:09.76)   4:32.77 (1:10.70)
      5:43.71 (1:10.94)   6:54.94 (1:11.23)
      8:06.26 (1:11.32)   9:14.70 (1:08.44)
  3 Jong, Ling Ling  17 Florida-FL        9:25.20    9:18.97          6  
               1:06.92    2:17.37 (1:10.45)
        2:32.77 (15.40)   4:38.40 (2:05.63)
      5:49.15 (1:10.75)   6:59.85 (1:10.70)
      8:10.65 (1:10.80)   9:18.97 (1:08.32)
  4 Garrett, Maddie  15 Ses-SE            9:32.71    9:25.34          5  
               1:07.12    2:17.18 (1:10.06)
      9:25.34 (7:08.16)                    
  5 Huber, Stacey    16 Florida-FL        9:16.10    9:27.26          4  
               1:06.45    2:16.05 (1:09.60)
      3:26.10 (1:10.05)   4:37.72 (1:11.62)
      5:50.69 (1:12.97)   7:03.18 (1:12.49)
      8:15.81 (1:12.63)   9:27.26 (1:11.45)
  6 Sutanto, Magdal  18 Florida-FL        9:22.43    9:27.37          3  
               1:07.86    2:18.74 (1:10.88)
      3:30.30 (1:11.56)   4:41.47 (1:11.17)
      5:53.16 (1:11.69)   7:04.95 (1:11.79)
      8:16.95 (1:12.00)   9:27.37 (1:10.42)
  7 Westby, Ruth     17 Georgia-GA        9:14.90    9:27.67          2  
               1:05.02    2:14.03 (1:09.01)
      3:24.12 (1:10.09)   4:35.96 (1:11.84)
      5:48.86 (1:12.90)   7:02.31 (1:13.45)
      8:15.85 (1:13.54)   9:27.67 (1:11.82)
  8 Moxie, Amy       16 SCS-SC            9:36.88    9:28.73          1  
               1:08.36    2:19.52 (1:11.16)
      9:28.73 (7:09.21)                    
  9 Sykes, Erin      16 NCS-NC            9:59.99    9:31.16        
               1:10.09    2:24.00 (1:13.91)
      3:35.30 (1:11.30)   4:47.78 (1:12.48)
      5:58.48 (1:10.70)   7:10.73 (1:12.25)
      8:21.19 (1:10.46)   9:31.16 (1:09.97)
 10 Vaughan, Maggie  17 Mississippi-MS    9:34.62    9:35.26        
               1:07.73    2:19.10 (1:11.37)
      9:35.26 (7:16.16)                    
 11 Smith, Georgia   15 Ses-SE            9:45.00    9:37.54        
               1:07.14    2:19.69 (1:12.55)
      3:32.63 (1:12.94)   4:45.90 (1:13.27)
      5:59.97 (1:14.07)   7:13.66 (1:13.69)
      8:27.00 (1:13.34)   9:37.54 (1:10.54)
 12 Mantay, Krista   16 Gold Coast-FG     9:19.17    9:40.45        
               1:14.49    2:27.97 (1:13.48)
      3:40.16 (1:12.19)   4:51.55 (1:11.39)
      6:03.31 (1:11.76)   7:15.51 (1:12.20)
      8:28.24 (1:12.73)   9:40.45 (1:12.21)
 13 Richards, Sarah  15 WT-WT             9:53.42    9:44.87        
               1:07.25    2:19.92 (1:12.67)
      3:33.69 (1:13.77)   4:47.81 (1:14.12)
      6:02.21 (1:14.40)   7:17.24 (1:15.03)
      8:32.11 (1:14.87)   9:44.87 (1:12.76)
 14 Bartos, Justine  16 Tnt-NT            9:39.90    9:45.54        
               1:07.18    2:18.89 (1:11.71)
      3:31.88 (1:12.99)   4:45.66 (1:13.78)
      6:00.00 (1:14.34)   7:15.26 (1:15.26)
      8:29.89 (1:14.63)   9:45.54 (1:15.65)
 15 Anderson, Abiga  15 Ses-SE            9:41.00    9:46.87        
               1:07.24    2:19.44 (1:12.20)
      3:32.86 (1:13.42)   4:47.06 (1:14.20)
      6:01.93 (1:14.87)   7:17.37 (1:15.44)
      8:32.35 (1:14.98)   9:46.87 (1:14.52)
 16 Pittman, Avery   15 NCS-NC           10:08.89    9:53.34        
               1:10.76    2:25.91 (1:15.15)
      3:41.64 (1:15.73)   4:56.75 (1:15.11)
      6:11.28 (1:14.53)   7:25.79 (1:14.51)
      8:40.95 (1:15.16)   9:53.34 (1:12.39)
 17 Starrett, Chane  15 WV-WV            10:04.78    9:54.79        
               1:10.76    2:26.65 (1:15.89)
      3:42.37 (1:15.72)   4:57.80 (1:15.43)
      6:13.45 (1:15.65)   7:29.21 (1:15.76)
      8:43.80 (1:14.59)   9:54.79 (1:10.99)
 18 Teets, Michelle  15 STEX-ST          10:12.01   10:04.26        
               1:10.49    2:25.71 (1:15.22)
      3:41.64 (1:15.93)   4:57.80 (1:16.16)
      6:14.47 (1:16.67)   7:32.18 (1:17.71)
      8:50.15 (1:17.97)  10:04.26 (1:14.11)
 19 Owen, Aurora     15 WT-WT            10:04.37   10:13.06        
               1:09.77    2:24.84 (1:15.07)
      3:40.93 (1:16.09)   4:58.46 (1:17.53)
      6:17.16 (1:18.70)   7:35.50 (1:18.34)
      8:54.49 (1:18.99)  10:13.06 (1:18.57)
 20 Davis, Kelsea    17 WT-WT            10:03.17   10:20.51        
               1:11.83    2:29.85 (1:18.02)
      3:47.79 (1:17.94)   5:06.52 (1:18.73)
      6:25.26 (1:18.74)   7:43.94 (1:18.68)
      9:02.54 (1:18.60)  10:20.51 (1:17.97)
 21 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Gulf-GU          10:01.70   10:24.99        
               1:12.79    2:31.14 (1:18.35)
      3:49.50 (1:18.36)   5:08.71 (1:19.21)
      6:28.05 (1:19.34)   7:47.40 (1:19.35)
      9:07.18 (1:19.78)  10:24.99 (1:17.81)
 22 Richerson, Dawn  15 Tnt-NT           10:10.80   10:35.60        
               1:10.49    2:28.84 (1:18.35)
      3:48.93 (1:20.09)   5:10.37 (1:21.44)
      6:32.85 (1:22.48)   7:54.02 (1:21.17)
      9:15.71 (1:21.69)  10:35.60 (1:19.89)
 23 Comerota, Miche  15 Gulf-GU          10:32.40   10:41.55        
               1:14.98    2:35.52 (1:20.54)
      3:56.17 (1:20.65)   5:17.67 (1:21.50)
      6:39.49 (1:21.82)   8:01.24 (1:21.75)
      9:22.59 (1:21.35)  10:41.55 (1:18.96)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming                  31  2. Florida Swimming                   22
 3. Gulf Swimming Zones Team            6  4. Southeastern  Swimming              5
 5. Florida Gold Coast Swimming         4  6. North Carolina Swimming             3
 7. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team        2  8. South Carolina Swimming             1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 2  Boys 13-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 13-14 So. Zo: R 16:22.81  2003      Jeff Raymond, FG
 15-18 So. Zo: R 16:03.18  2003      Clay Bullock, FL
                 16:06.49  13-14 NAT
                 16:31.39  13-14 JR'S
                 16:58.19  13-14 T16
                 16:06.49  15-18 NAT
                 16:31.39  15-18 JR'S
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                   === 13-14 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Montgomery, Mac  14 SCS-SC           16:47.08   16:42.75 T16      9  
               1:02.22    2:07.53 (1:05.31)
      3:13.25 (1:05.72)   4:20.66 (1:07.41)
      5:27.65 (1:06.99)   6:35.24 (1:07.59)
      7:42.96 (1:07.72)   8:50.00 (1:07.04)
      9:57.36 (1:07.36)  11:03.90 (1:06.54)
     12:11.08 (1:07.18)  13:19.08 (1:08.00)
     14:27.65 (1:08.57)  15:36.29 (1:08.64)
     16:42.75 (1:06.46)                    
  2 Donnelly, Vince  14 Florida-FL       17:10.00   16:48.43 T16      7  
               1:01.04    2:07.35 (1:06.31)
      3:14.66 (1:07.31)   4:23.27 (1:08.61)
      5:32.71 (1:09.44)   6:42.52 (1:09.81)
      7:50.81 (1:08.29)   8:59.96 (1:09.15)
     10:07.46 (1:07.50)  11:15.81 (1:08.35)
     12:24.23 (1:08.42)  13:32.31 (1:08.08)
     14:37.44 (1:05.13)  15:43.67 (1:06.23)
     16:48.43 (1:04.76)                    
  3 Sittig, Ryan     14 STEX-ST          17:03.87   16:52.28 T16      6  
               1:02.83    2:09.33 (1:06.50)
      3:16.11 (1:06.78)   4:23.47 (1:07.36)
      5:31.11 (1:07.64)   6:38.92 (1:07.81)
      7:47.29 (1:08.37)   8:55.50 (1:08.21)
     10:04.06 (1:08.56)  11:12.18 (1:08.12)
     12:20.44 (1:08.26)  13:28.76 (1:08.32)
     14:37.32 (1:08.56)  15:45.49 (1:08.17)
     16:52.28 (1:06.79)                    
  4 Ashcraft, Justi  14 NCS-NC           16:58.05   16:54.44 T16      5  
               1:03.66    2:11.76 (1:08.10)
      3:19.52 (1:07.76)   4:27.87 (1:08.35)
      5:36.38 (1:08.51)   6:44.82 (1:08.44)
      7:52.81 (1:07.99)   9:01.46 (1:08.65)
     10:10.23 (1:08.77)  11:18.56 (1:08.33)
     12:26.24 (1:07.68)  13:34.62 (1:08.38)
     14:42.09 (1:07.47)  15:49.87 (1:07.78)
     16:54.44 (1:04.57)                    
  5 Santoli, Thomas  14 NCS-NC           16:59.97   16:56.01 T16      4  
               1:02.74    2:08.87 (1:06.13)
      3:15.67 (1:06.80)   4:22.41 (1:06.74)
      5:29.21 (1:06.80)   6:36.33 (1:07.12)
      7:43.61 (1:07.28)   8:51.63 (1:08.02)
     10:00.06 (1:08.43)  11:08.73 (1:08.67)
     12:17.72 (1:08.99)  13:27.21 (1:09.49)
     14:36.68 (1:09.47)  15:46.36 (1:09.68)
     16:56.01 (1:09.65)                    
  6 Aselton, John    14 SCS-SC           17:34.31   17:10.49          3  
               1:02.77    2:10.18 (1:07.41)
      3:18.96 (1:08.78)   4:28.46 (1:09.50)
      5:38.18 (1:09.72)   6:47.89 (1:09.71)
      7:56.83 (1:08.94)   9:05.79 (1:08.96)
     10:14.42 (1:08.63)  11:24.22 (1:09.80)
     12:33.56 (1:09.34)  13:43.68 (1:10.12)
     14:54.69 (1:11.01)  16:02.42 (1:07.73)
     17:10.49 (1:08.07)                    
  7 Munger, Graham   14 Georgia-GA       17:14.81   17:16.33          2  
               1:03.70    2:10.53 (1:06.83)
      3:17.79 (1:07.26)   4:25.86 (1:08.07)
      5:34.03 (1:08.17)   6:42.57 (1:08.54)
      7:52.29 (1:09.72)   9:02.28 (1:09.99)
     10:13.36 (1:11.08)  11:24.51 (1:11.15)
     12:35.99 (1:11.48)  13:47.39 (1:11.40)
     14:59.18 (1:11.79)  16:09.53 (1:10.35)
     17:16.33 (1:06.80)                    
  8 Dasinger, Timmy  14 Mississippi-MS   17:44.70   17:16.57          1  
               1:04.47    2:12.78 (1:08.31)
      3:20.48 (1:07.70)   4:28.67 (1:08.19)
      5:37.20 (1:08.53)   6:46.16 (1:08.96)
      7:55.69 (1:09.53)   9:04.93 (1:09.24)
     10:13.89 (1:08.96)  11:23.76 (1:09.87)
     12:34.63 (1:10.87)  13:45.67 (1:11.04)
     14:56.20 (1:10.53)  16:07.10 (1:10.90)
     17:16.57 (1:09.47)                    
  9 Reall, C.J.      13 Florida-FL       17:14.38   17:21.69        
               1:04.03    2:13.19 (1:09.16)
      3:23.07 (1:09.88)   4:33.37 (1:10.30)
      5:43.68 (1:10.31)   6:53.71 (1:10.03)
      8:03.70 (1:09.99)   9:13.85 (1:10.15)
     10:23.88 (1:10.03)  11:33.76 (1:09.88)
     12:44.03 (1:10.27)  13:54.08 (1:10.05)
     15:03.71 (1:09.63)  16:13.17 (1:09.46)
     17:21.69 (1:08.52)                    
 10 Davis, Paschall  14 Ses-SE           17:32.42   17:24.22        
               1:03.29    2:12.76 (1:09.47)
      3:21.86 (1:09.10)   4:31.29 (1:09.43)
      5:40.84 (1:09.55)   6:50.47 (1:09.63)
      8:00.16 (1:09.69)   9:09.48 (1:09.32)
     10:19.29 (1:09.81)  11:29.99 (1:10.70)
     12:40.04 (1:10.05)  13:50.96 (1:10.92)
     15:02.83 (1:11.87)  16:13.92 (1:11.09)
     17:24.22 (1:10.30)                    
 11 Boston, Brett    13 NCS-NC           17:33.37   17:26.72        
               1:06.00    2:16.11 (1:10.11)
      3:25.59 (1:09.48)   4:35.61 (1:10.02)
      5:45.52 (1:09.91)   6:56.20 (1:10.68)
      8:06.80 (1:10.60)   9:17.33 (1:10.53)
     10:27.83 (1:10.50)  11:37.34 (1:09.51)
     12:48.26 (1:10.92)  13:59.12 (1:10.86)
     15:10.71 (1:11.59)  16:20.57 (1:09.86)
     17:26.72 (1:06.15)                    
 12 Bayley, Hunter   14 Gulf-GU          17:37.68   17:33.59        
               1:03.94    2:12.19 (1:08.25)
      3:21.23 (1:09.04)   4:31.37 (1:10.14)
      5:41.63 (1:10.26)   6:52.68 (1:11.05)
      8:04.09 (1:11.41)   9:15.90 (1:11.81)
     10:26.91 (1:11.01)  11:37.89 (1:10.98)
     12:50.37 (1:12.48)  14:01.57 (1:11.20)
     15:13.02 (1:11.45)  16:24.28 (1:11.26)
     17:33.59 (1:09.31)                    
 13 McIntosh, Andre  14 Georgia-GA       17:33.32   17:36.33        
               1:04.19    2:14.10 (1:09.91)
      3:24.77 (1:10.67)   4:34.68 (1:09.91)
      5:45.48 (1:10.80)   6:56.19 (1:10.71)
      8:06.88 (1:10.69)   9:18.09 (1:11.21)
     10:29.39 (1:11.30)  11:40.24 (1:10.85)
     12:51.31 (1:11.07)  14:02.51 (1:11.20)
     15:14.47 (1:11.96)  16:25.73 (1:11.26)
     17:36.33 (1:10.60)                    
 14 Angiulli, Joey   13 Gold Coast-FG    18:11.62   17:45.20        
               1:03.85    2:12.51 (1:08.66)
      3:23.19 (1:10.68)   4:34.69 (1:11.50)
      5:46.82 (1:12.13)   6:59.22 (1:12.40)
      8:11.11 (1:11.89)   9:22.51 (1:11.40)
     10:33.85 (1:11.34)  11:46.23 (1:12.38)
     12:58.89 (1:12.66)  14:12.05 (1:13.16)
     15:25.01 (1:12.96)  16:36.37 (1:11.36)
     17:45.20 (1:08.83)                    
 15 Dissette, Krist  14 Georgia-GA       18:07.68   17:48.41        
               1:03.80    2:14.02 (1:10.22)
      3:24.80 (1:10.78)   4:36.37 (1:11.57)
      5:48.02 (1:11.65)   6:59.31 (1:11.29)
      8:10.98 (1:11.67)   9:23.25 (1:12.27)
     10:35.68 (1:12.43)  11:48.64 (1:12.96)
     13:02.03 (1:13.39)  14:15.32 (1:13.29)
     15:27.35 (1:12.03)  16:38.30 (1:10.95)
     17:48.41 (1:10.11)                    
 16 Dutton, Cole     14 SCS-SC           17:38.70   17:51.13        
               1:04.27    2:12.70 (1:08.43)
      3:22.26 (1:09.56)   4:32.86 (1:10.60)
      5:44.13 (1:11.27)   6:55.91 (1:11.78)
      8:07.83 (1:11.92)   9:19.91 (1:12.08)
     10:32.34 (1:12.43)  11:45.26 (1:12.92)
     12:58.54 (1:13.28)  14:11.14 (1:12.60)
     15:25.23 (1:14.09)  16:38.53 (1:13.30)
     17:51.13 (1:12.60)                    
 17 Contreras, Rafa  13 Border-BD        18:10.01   18:10.23        
               1:06.67    2:19.14 (1:12.47)
      3:32.04 (1:12.90)   4:45.47 (1:13.43)
      5:57.71 (1:12.24)   7:11.24 (1:13.53)
      8:24.68 (1:13.44)   9:37.14 (1:12.46)
     10:51.22 (1:14.08)  12:05.46 (1:14.24)
     13:19.84 (1:14.38)  14:33.65 (1:13.81)
     15:48.24 (1:14.59)  17:01.70 (1:13.46)
     18:10.23 (1:08.53)                    
 18 Walker, Donnie   13 STEX-ST          18:05.01   18:10.37        
               1:06.54    2:19.20 (1:12.66)
      3:32.15 (1:12.95)   4:45.73 (1:13.58)
      5:57.90 (1:12.17)   7:11.56 (1:13.66)
      8:24.97 (1:13.41)   9:36.98 (1:12.01)
     10:51.09 (1:14.11)  12:05.45 (1:14.36)
     13:19.95 (1:14.50)  14:33.54 (1:13.59)
     15:47.97 (1:14.43)  17:00.98 (1:13.01)
     18:10.37 (1:09.39)                    
 19 Walker, Evan     14 WV-WV            18:45.71   18:16.97        
               1:06.30    2:20.09 (1:13.79)
      3:34.00 (1:13.91)   4:48.02 (1:14.02)
      6:01.54 (1:13.52)   7:15.77 (1:14.23)
      8:29.69 (1:13.92)   9:44.40 (1:14.71)
     10:58.55 (1:14.15)  12:11.65 (1:13.10)
     13:24.99 (1:13.34)  14:38.92 (1:13.93)
     15:52.57 (1:13.65)  17:06.12 (1:13.55)
     18:16.97 (1:10.85)                    
 20 Tims, Nick       13 Mississippi-MS   18:56.14   18:18.18        
               1:06.18    2:18.13 (1:11.95)
      3:31.30 (1:13.17)   4:45.32 (1:14.02)
      5:58.83 (1:13.51)   7:12.96 (1:14.13)
      8:26.94 (1:13.98)   9:40.58 (1:13.64)
     10:54.76 (1:14.18)  12:08.83 (1:14.07)
     13:23.32 (1:14.49)  14:37.90 (1:14.58)
     15:52.96 (1:15.06)  17:06.46 (1:13.50)
     18:18.18 (1:11.72)                    
 21 Graft, Ben       14 KENT-KY          18:27.98   18:29.71        
 22 Martin, Chase    14 WT-WT            19:35.04   19:26.59        
               1:09.48    2:26.18 (1:16.70)
      3:43.70 (1:17.52)   5:01.77 (1:18.07)
      6:21.63 (1:19.86)   7:40.19 (1:18.56)
      8:59.89 (1:19.70)  10:20.41 (1:20.52)
     11:42.29 (1:21.88)  13:04.53 (1:22.24)
     14:22.09 (1:17.56)  15:40.50 (1:18.41)
     16:57.68 (1:17.18)  18:13.69 (1:16.01)
     19:26.59 (1:12.90)                    
 23 Brock, Connor    13 WT-WT            19:33.38   19:45.03        
               1:12.56    2:30.49 (1:17.93)
      3:50.10 (1:19.61)   5:09.46 (1:19.36)
      6:28.13 (1:18.67)   7:47.28 (1:19.15)
      9:08.08 (1:20.80)  10:28.08 (1:20.00)
     11:47.61 (1:19.53)  13:08.03 (1:20.42)
     14:28.62 (1:20.59)  15:49.23 (1:20.61)
     17:08.19 (1:18.96)  18:27.88 (1:19.69)
     19:45.03 (1:17.15)                    
 
                   === 15-18 Results Timed Finals ===                    
 
  1 Tipton, AJ       15 Ses-SE           17:25.00   16:41.73          9  
               1:03.38    2:08.10 (1:04.72)
      3:12.57 (1:04.47)   4:18.46 (1:05.89)
      5:23.87 (1:05.41)   6:29.58 (1:05.71)
      7:36.42 (1:06.84)   8:43.95 (1:07.53)
      9:52.57 (1:08.62)  11:01.06 (1:08.49)
     12:09.94 (1:08.88)  13:19.90 (1:09.96)
     14:27.95 (1:08.05)  15:35.89 (1:07.94)
     16:41.73 (1:05.84)                    
  2 Hughes, Chip     17 SCS-SC           16:52.47   16:47.67          7  
               1:02.55    2:08.84 (1:06.29)
      3:15.26 (1:06.42)   4:22.44 (1:07.18)
      5:29.58 (1:07.14)   6:37.14 (1:07.56)
      7:45.46 (1:08.32)   8:54.77 (1:09.31)
     10:03.39 (1:08.62)  11:12.02 (1:08.63)
     12:20.01 (1:07.99)  13:27.09 (1:07.08)
     14:35.30 (1:08.21)  15:43.06 (1:07.76)
     16:47.67 (1:04.61)                    
  3 Wilcox, Jackson  15 Ses-SE           17:05.58   16:51.96          6  
               1:04.09    2:11.11 (1:07.02)
      3:18.69 (1:07.58)   4:25.82 (1:07.13)
      5:33.50 (1:07.68)   6:41.95 (1:08.45)
      7:50.28 (1:08.33)   8:58.61 (1:08.33)
     10:06.89 (1:08.28)  11:15.03 (1:08.14)
     12:23.91 (1:08.88)  13:32.18 (1:08.27)
     14:39.54 (1:07.36)  15:47.66 (1:08.12)
     16:51.96 (1:04.30)                    
  4 Blake, Scott     18 Gold Coast-FG    16:42.51   16:53.49          5  
               1:01.54    2:07.85 (1:06.31)
      3:14.96 (1:07.11)   4:22.46 (1:07.50)
      5:30.36 (1:07.90)   6:38.21 (1:07.85)
      7:46.46 (1:08.25)   8:55.01 (1:08.55)
     10:03.16 (1:08.15)  11:11.74 (1:08.58)
     12:20.12 (1:08.38)  13:28.26 (1:08.14)
     14:36.81 (1:08.55)  15:46.16 (1:09.35)
     16:53.49 (1:07.33)                    
  5 Modglin, Nathan  16 Florida-FL       16:58.17   16:54.33          4  
               1:03.46    2:09.93 (1:06.47)
      3:16.91 (1:06.98)   4:24.40 (1:07.49)
      5:31.95 (1:07.55)   6:39.55 (1:07.60)
      7:47.79 (1:08.24)   8:55.95 (1:08.16)
     10:03.97 (1:08.02)  11:11.94 (1:07.97)
     12:20.97 (1:09.03)  13:29.56 (1:08.59)
     14:38.84 (1:09.28)  15:48.24 (1:09.40)
     16:54.33 (1:06.09)                    
  6 Fawcett, Willia  16 Georgia-GA       16:34.98   16:56.56          3  
               1:02.22    2:08.72 (1:06.50)
      3:15.69 (1:06.97)   4:23.23 (1:07.54)
      5:30.64 (1:07.41)   6:38.45 (1:07.81)
      7:46.07 (1:07.62)   8:53.67 (1:07.60)
     10:01.97 (1:08.30)  11:10.94 (1:08.97)
     12:19.81 (1:08.87)  13:29.15 (1:09.34)
     14:38.76 (1:09.61)  15:48.69 (1:09.93)
     16:56.56 (1:07.87)                    
  7 Santana, Mario   15 Gold Coast-FG    17:15.67   16:59.59          2  
               1:01.97    2:08.62 (1:06.65)
      3:14.12 (1:05.50)   4:20.54 (1:06.42)
      5:27.97 (1:07.43)   6:35.99 (1:08.02)
      7:44.89 (1:08.90)   8:54.23 (1:09.34)
     10:03.29 (1:09.06)  11:12.85 (1:09.56)
     12:22.94 (1:10.09)  13:31.96 (1:09.02)
     14:41.89 (1:09.93)  15:51.90 (1:10.01)
     16:59.59 (1:07.69)                    
  8 Murray, Eric     15 NCS-NC           17:51.83   17:00.01          1  
               1:04.76    2:11.77 (1:07.01)
      3:19.22 (1:07.45)   4:27.04 (1:07.82)
      5:34.71 (1:07.67)   6:42.76 (1:08.05)
      7:51.15 (1:08.39)   8:59.95 (1:08.80)
     10:08.40 (1:08.45)  11:17.35 (1:08.95)
     12:26.04 (1:08.69)  13:34.99 (1:08.95)
     14:43.97 (1:08.98)  15:53.09 (1:09.12)
     17:00.01 (1:06.92)                    
  9 Escalante, Rudy  15 Gulf-GU          17:22.82   17:07.70        
               1:02.43    2:09.17 (1:06.74)
      3:16.02 (1:06.85)   4:23.59 (1:07.57)
      5:31.78 (1:08.19)   6:40.74 (1:08.96)
      7:50.17 (1:09.43)   8:59.55 (1:09.38)
     10:09.38 (1:09.83)  11:19.17 (1:09.79)
     12:29.23 (1:10.06)  13:39.13 (1:09.90)
     14:49.45 (1:10.32)  15:59.58 (1:10.13)
     17:07.70 (1:08.12)                    
 10 Dubrasky, Tayle  15 Florida-FL       16:33.68   17:12.43        
               1:02.00    2:08.96 (1:06.96)
      3:17.01 (1:08.05)   4:26.18 (1:09.17)
      5:35.39 (1:09.21)   6:45.81 (1:10.42)
      7:55.89 (1:10.08)   9:05.94 (1:10.05)
     10:16.27 (1:10.33)  11:26.78 (1:10.51)
     12:37.12 (1:10.34)  13:46.08 (1:08.96)
     14:55.48 (1:09.40)  16:04.15 (1:08.67)
     17:12.43 (1:08.28)                    
 11 Rykosky, Luc     17 LAS-LA           17:13.17   17:17.43        
               1:03.57    2:11.44 (1:07.87)
      3:21.05 (1:09.61)   4:30.42 (1:09.37)
      5:40.51 (1:10.09)   6:50.34 (1:09.83)
      7:59.89 (1:09.55)   9:10.05 (1:10.16)
     10:20.14 (1:10.09)  11:30.71 (1:10.57)
     12:41.08 (1:10.37)  13:51.39 (1:10.31)
     15:01.67 (1:10.28)  16:11.58 (1:09.91)
     17:17.43 (1:05.85)                    
 12 Fairweather, Da  15 NCS-NC           17:51.04   17:22.37        
               1:04.39    2:12.55 (1:08.16)
      3:21.53 (1:08.98)   4:30.17 (1:08.64)
      5:38.59 (1:08.42)   6:46.47 (1:07.88)
      7:54.87 (1:08.40)   9:04.30 (1:09.43)
     10:14.22 (1:09.92)  11:24.72 (1:10.50)
     12:35.97 (1:11.25)  13:47.26 (1:11.29)
     14:59.06 (1:11.80)  16:11.24 (1:12.18)
     17:22.37 (1:11.13)                    
 13 Brittis, Nick    16 Georgia-GA       16:46.25   17:23.26        
               1:02.36    2:09.67 (1:07.31)
      3:17.85 (1:08.18)   4:26.73 (1:08.88)
      5:35.95 (1:09.22)   6:45.42 (1:09.47)
      7:55.83 (1:10.41)   9:05.79 (1:09.96)
     10:15.83 (1:10.04)  11:26.24 (1:10.41)
     12:36.67 (1:10.43)  13:47.55 (1:10.88)
     14:59.38 (1:11.83)  16:11.71 (1:12.33)
     17:23.26 (1:11.55)                    
 14 Andrews, Josh    16 Georgia-GA       17:33.08   17:26.85        
               1:06.88    2:16.69 (1:09.81)
      3:27.09 (1:10.40)   4:37.47 (1:10.38)
      5:47.83 (1:10.36)   6:58.49 (1:10.66)
      8:09.17 (1:10.68)   9:19.72 (1:10.55)
     10:29.92 (1:10.20)  11:40.90 (1:10.98)
     12:51.60 (1:10.70)  14:02.24 (1:10.64)
     15:11.84 (1:09.60)  16:21.20 (1:09.36)
     17:26.85 (1:05.65)                    
 15 LeBlanc, Edward  15 NCS-NC           17:20.99   17:44.91        
               1:02.83    2:10.10 (1:07.27)
      3:16.54 (1:06.44)   4:25.86 (1:09.32)
      5:35.87 (1:10.01)   6:47.28 (1:11.41)
      7:59.94 (1:12.66)   9:12.76 (1:12.82)
     10:25.31 (1:12.55)  11:38.10 (1:12.79)
     12:51.75 (1:13.65)  14:05.32 (1:13.57)
     15:19.07 (1:13.75)  16:32.73 (1:13.66)
     17:44.91 (1:12.18)                    
 16 Larwood, Quinn   17 Tnt-NT           17:09.00   17:49.46        
               1:05.43    2:15.07 (1:09.64)
      3:25.89 (1:10.82)   4:36.66 (1:10.77)
      5:47.56 (1:10.90)   6:57.67 (1:10.11)
      8:08.63 (1:10.96)   9:20.67 (1:12.04)
     10:33.38 (1:12.71)  11:46.00 (1:12.62)
     12:58.31 (1:12.31)  14:11.50 (1:13.19)
     15:24.22 (1:12.72)  16:37.64 (1:13.42)
     17:49.46 (1:11.82)                    
 17 Keily, Andrew    15 Gulf-GU          18:15.78   17:56.32        
               1:06.23    2:16.21 (1:09.98)
      3:27.12 (1:10.91)   4:37.92 (1:10.80)
      5:49.85 (1:11.93)   7:01.33 (1:11.48)
      8:13.44 (1:12.11)   9:26.06 (1:12.62)
     10:38.94 (1:12.88)  11:51.78 (1:12.84)
     13:04.83 (1:13.05)  14:18.03 (1:13.20)
     15:31.27 (1:13.24)  16:44.18 (1:12.91)
     17:56.32 (1:12.14)                    
 18 Contreras, Boni  17 Border-BD        17:49.12   18:05.32        
               1:04.37    2:13.56 (1:09.19)
      3:23.37 (1:09.81)   4:34.56 (1:11.19)
      5:46.97 (1:12.41)   6:59.81 (1:12.84)
      8:13.04 (1:13.23)   9:26.52 (1:13.48)
     10:40.26 (1:13.74)  11:54.74 (1:14.48)
     13:08.79 (1:14.05)  14:23.58 (1:14.79)
     15:38.51 (1:14.93)  16:53.29 (1:14.78)
     18:05.32 (1:12.03)                    
 19 Taylor, Andrew   15 KENT-KY          17:59.85   18:13.98        
               1:05.73    2:18.67 (1:12.94)
      3:31.78 (1:13.11)   4:44.31 (1:12.53)
      5:57.78 (1:13.47)   7:11.18 (1:13.40)
      8:25.04 (1:13.86)   9:38.75 (1:13.71)
     10:52.60 (1:13.85)  12:05.90 (1:13.30)
     13:19.51 (1:13.61)  14:33.19 (1:13.68)
     15:47.07 (1:13.88)  17:01.24 (1:14.17)
     18:13.98 (1:12.74)                    
 20 Berry, Philip    15 WV-WV            18:56.37   18:40.29        
               1:05.92    2:17.98 (1:12.06)
      3:31.71 (1:13.73)   4:46.68 (1:14.97)
      6:01.67 (1:14.99)   7:17.11 (1:15.44)
      8:33.62 (1:16.51)   9:49.12 (1:15.50)
     11:04.47 (1:15.35)  12:19.91 (1:15.44)
     13:36.67 (1:16.76)  14:52.95 (1:16.28)
     16:09.70 (1:16.75)  17:26.84 (1:17.14)
     18:40.29 (1:13.45)                    
 21 Nielsen, Nathan  16 Gulf-GU          18:37.15   18:47.23        
               1:08.20    2:21.19 (1:12.99)
      3:35.38 (1:14.19)   4:50.05 (1:14.67)
      6:05.33 (1:15.28)   7:20.77 (1:15.44)
      8:36.78 (1:16.01)   9:52.93 (1:16.15)
     11:09.24 (1:16.31)  12:25.85 (1:16.61)
     13:42.31 (1:16.46)  14:58.89 (1:16.58)
     16:15.86 (1:16.97)  17:32.29 (1:16.43)
     18:47.23 (1:14.94)                    
 22 McCauley, Jimmy  15 WT-WT            19:01.04   19:16.39        
               1:05.23    2:16.99 (1:11.76)
      3:30.62 (1:13.63)   4:45.43 (1:14.81)
      6:03.05 (1:17.62)   7:22.58 (1:19.53)
      8:41.21 (1:18.63)  10:01.02 (1:19.81)
     11:19.28 (1:18.26)  12:41.49 (1:22.21)
     14:03.42 (1:21.93)  15:23.60 (1:20.18)
     16:44.29 (1:20.69)  18:02.50 (1:18.21)
     19:16.39 (1:13.89)                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming                  36  2. Florida Swimming                   33
 3. Southeastern  Swimming             20  3. South Carolina Swimming            20
 5. North Carolina Swimming            13  6. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        11
 7. South Texas Swimming                6  7. Gulf Swimming Zones Team            6
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team        2 10. Mississippi Swimming                1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 3  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:06.31  2003      Chelsea Franklin, FL
                 2:04.49  NAT
                 2:06.79  JR'S
                 2:13.79  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Flanigan, Erin   12 STEX-ST           2:14.27    2:11.31 T16      9  
               1:05.52    2:11.31 (1:05.79)
  2 Grams, Ginny     12 Florida-FL        2:14.33    2:11.74 T16      7  
               1:04.80    2:11.74 (1:06.94)
  3 Kenney, Carolin  12 Georgia-GA        2:12.88    2:11.89 T16      6  
               1:04.48    2:11.89 (1:07.41)
  4 Yazbec, Jenny    12 Florida-FL        2:15.18    2:13.55 T16      5  
               1:05.13    2:13.55 (1:08.42)
  5 Marinshaw, Dani  12 NCS-NC            2:15.15    2:13.73 T16      4  
               1:05.35    2:13.73 (1:08.38)
  6 Woolbright, Kat  12 Florida-FL        2:14.66    2:15.38          3  
               1:05.44    2:15.38 (1:09.94)
  7 Heller, Becca    11 Gold Coast-FG     2:14.88    2:15.53          2  
               1:06.54    2:15.53 (1:08.99)
  8 Bradham, Tera    12 STEX-ST           2:15.88    2:17.52          1  
               1:06.66    2:17.52 (1:10.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Willingham, Mol  12 SCS-SC            2:16.19                   
 10 Pinion, Hannah   12 Ses-SE            2:16.23                   
 11 Oliver, Tiffany  12 Gold Coast-FG     2:16.55                   
 11 Burchell, Kayli  12 KENT-KY           2:16.55                   
 13 Vitro, Kacie     12 Gold Coast-FG     2:17.20                   
 14 Lips, Haley      11 SCS-SC            2:17.48                   
 15 Ciesielski, Cou  12 Georgia-GA        2:18.18                   
 16 Iriondo, Damari  12 Gold Coast-FG     2:18.19                   
 17 Anaya, Ana       12 Gold Coast-FG     2:18.54                   
 18 Ramirez, Emily   12 Gold Coast-FG     2:19.36                   
 19 Robinson, Macke  12 NCS-NC            2:20.25                   
 20 Michaels, Emmie  12 Ses-SE            2:20.43                   
 21 Felchak, Mikayl  12 Gulf-GU           2:20.65                   
 22 Parham, Lainey   12 WT-WT             2:20.99                   
 23 Wozniak, Erika   12 Georgia-GA        2:21.28                   
 24 Poff, Kaitlyn    12 NCS-NC            2:21.60                   
 25 Crowder, Emily   12 Gulf-GU           2:21.74                   
 26 Chapman, Angeli  11 Ses-SE            2:22.53                   
 27 Blodgett, Katie  11 WV-WV             2:23.51                   
 28 Connolly, Meagh  11 Gulf-GU           2:23.77                   
 29 Chappell, Spenc  12 Ses-SE            2:23.90                   
 30 Leneave, Kelsey  12 Gulf-GU           2:24.39                   
 31 Hoover, Meredit  12 NCS-NC            2:24.59                   
 32 Leasure, Molly   12 KENT-KY           2:24.74                   
 33 Faulkner, Elly   12 KENT-KY           2:24.97                   
 34 Colella, Alex    12 STEX-ST           2:25.05                   
 35 Ford, Trisha     12 WT-WT             2:25.10                   
 36 Coutts, Heather  12 Florida-FL        2:25.25                   
 37 Stephens, Summe  12 KENT-KY           2:25.57                   
 38 Thomas, Carolin  11 KENT-KY           2:25.58                   
 39 Dilldine, Jenni  12 LAS-LA            2:26.52                   
 40 Partridge, Semm  12 Mississippi-MS    2:26.77                   
 41 Vieceli, Emily   12 LAS-LA            2:26.86                   
 42 Glaser, Tracy    12 Gulf-GU           2:26.98                   
 43 Morris, Alexa    12 STEX-ST           2:27.15                   
 44 Gregory, Kaley   12 WV-WV             2:28.84                   
 45 Partida, Gabi    12 Border-BD         2:29.00                   
 46 Filipov, JoAnn   12 Mississippi-MS    2:29.48                   
 47 McDonough, Mela  11 SCS-SC            2:30.07                   
 48 Manning, Sarah   12 Tnt-NT            2:30.31                   
 49 Marks, Deanna    12 Tnt-NT            2:31.05                   
 50 Lore, Tara       12 Border-BD         2:33.55                   
 51 Gonzalez, Renee  12 Border-BD         2:33.70                   
 52 Noormohamed, Se  12 WT-WT             2:35.12                   
 53 Sowden, Whitney  12 WV-WV             2:35.42                   
 54 Pitchford, Alli  12 WV-WV             2:35.94                   
 55 Shi, Nola        11 WT-WT             2:41.56                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
 1. Florida Swimming                   48  2. Georgia  Swimming                  42
 3. Southeastern  Swimming             20  3. South Carolina Swimming            20
 5. North Carolina Swimming            17  6. South Texas Swimming               16
 7. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        13  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team            6
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team        2 10. Mississippi Swimming                1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 4  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:02.83  1987      Danny Ott, WV
                 1:54.09  NAT
                 1:57.29  JR'S
                 2:12.29  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ingraham, David  12 SCS-SC            2:11.62    2:08.73 T16      9  
               1:02.23    2:08.73 (1:06.50)
  2 Caldwell, Nicho  12 Florida-FL        2:11.74    2:08.82 T16      7  
               1:02.48    2:08.82 (1:06.34)
  3 Murphy, Sean     12 Gulf-GU           2:13.48    2:10.99 T16      6  
               1:04.55    2:10.99 (1:06.44)
  4 Smith, Derrick   12 Georgia-GA        2:13.66    2:11.13 T16      5  
               1:03.57    2:11.13 (1:07.56)
  5 Ashcraft, Evan   12 NCS-NC            2:13.43    2:12.03 T16      4  
               1:03.78    2:12.03 (1:08.25)
  6 Dirvin, Eric     12 STEX-ST           2:13.22    2:12.43          3  
               1:04.45    2:12.43 (1:07.98)
  7 Wilson, Matthew  12 LAS-LA            2:12.50    2:13.55          2  
               1:03.72    2:13.55 (1:09.83)
  8 Silva, Billy     12 Florida-FL        2:14.07    2:15.99          1  
               1:05.52    2:15.99 (1:10.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hill, Kerringto  12 STEX-ST           2:14.16                   
 10 Funk, Steyn      12 Florida-FL        2:14.77                   
 11 Letton, Nate     12 KENT-KY           2:15.19                   
 12 Davis, Kirt      12 Florida-FL        2:15.49                   
 13 Fakoury, Sam     12 SCS-SC            2:16.64                   
 14 Burton, Chad     12 NCS-NC            2:16.73                   
 15 Couture, Wilson  12 Georgia-GA        2:16.74                   
 16 Garcia, Gabriel  12 Gulf-GU           2:17.96                   
 17 Sweeney, Conor   12 STEX-ST           2:17.97                   
 18 Nolan, Connor    12 Tnt-NT            2:18.10                   
 19 Stanton, Joseph  11 Gulf-GU           2:18.29                   
 20 Zislin, Michael  12 Gold Coast-FG     2:18.40                   
 21 Omana, Carlos    12 Gold Coast-FG     2:18.69                   
 22 Taylor, Tehuti   12 Ses-SE            2:19.08                   
 23 Baker, Hayden    12 Ses-SE            2:19.46                   
 24 Boda, Brian      12 Georgia-GA        2:19.48                   
 25 Downey, Austin   12 Georgia-GA        2:19.71                   
 26 Stubblefield, S  12 WT-WT             2:19.73                   
 27 Murray, Brent    12 NCS-NC            2:19.79                   
 28 Layne, Walker    12 SCS-SC            2:20.19                   
 29 Davis, Maclin    11 Ses-SE            2:20.29                   
 30 Ryan, Sean       12 Ses-SE            2:20.57                   
 31 Edwards, Jonath  12 Gulf-GU           2:20.64                   
 32 Davenport, Daet  12 STEX-ST           2:21.10                   
 33 Braun, Andrew    12 KENT-KY           2:21.48                   
 34 Stone, Owen      12 KENT-KY           2:21.63                   
 35 Munch, Kevin     11 Tnt-NT            2:22.45                   
 36 Place, Evan      12 Georgia-GA        2:23.23                   
 37 Darmody, Kevin   12 NCS-NC            2:23.76                   
 38 Garner, Clark    12 Mississippi-MS    2:24.20                   
 39 Gnoza, Hunter    12 Tnt-NT            2:25.65                   
 40 Graviss, Daniel  11 Gulf-GU           2:25.91                   
 41 Singley, Ted     11 Tnt-NT            2:27.14                   
 42 Stewart, Tynan   11 Mississippi-MS    2:28.25                   
 43 Davis, Ross      12 WV-WV             2:28.51                   
 44 Santos, Christo  12 SCS-SC            2:28.91                   
 45 Berg, Matthew    12 STEX-ST           2:29.37                   
 46 Goss, Curtis     11 Tnt-NT            2:30.60                   
 47 Gatlin, Will     12 WT-WT             2:32.02                   
 48 Shaw, Cody       12 Gold Coast-FG     2:39.55                   
 -- Snyder, Gabriel  12 NCS-NC                 NS                   
 -- Rogers, Kevin    12 NCS-NC                 NS                   
 -- Whaley, Nash     12 KENT-KY                NS                   
 -- Bush, Zachary    12 KENT-KY                NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
 1. Florida Swimming                   56  2. Georgia  Swimming                  47
 3. South Carolina Swimming            29  4. North Carolina Swimming            21
 5. Southeastern  Swimming             20  6. South Texas Swimming               19
 7. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        13  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           12
 9. Louisiana Swimming                  2  9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team        2
11. Mississippi Swimming                1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:05.83  8/4/2004  Susan E Smiddy, Gold Coast
                 2:04.49  NAT
                 2:06.79  JR'S
                 2:08.19  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Pfohl, Lauren    14 Georgia-GA        2:07.55    2:06.38 JR'S     9  
               1:01.61    2:06.38 (1:04.77)
  2 Vann, Kaitlyn    14 Georgia-GA        2:09.99    2:08.11 T16      7  
               1:03.09    2:08.11 (1:05.02)
  3 Henry, Sarah     13 NCS-NC            2:08.67    2:09.09          6  
               1:02.99    2:09.09 (1:06.10)
  4 Darmody, Kellie  14 NCS-NC            2:08.97    2:09.20          5  
               1:02.97    2:09.20 (1:06.23)
  5 Wilson, Hannah   13 Mississippi-MS    2:11.14    2:09.55          3.5
               1:03.33    2:09.55 (1:06.22)
  5 White, Hailey    13 Georgia-GA        2:09.66    2:09.55          3.5
               1:02.97    2:09.55 (1:06.58)
  7 Ward, Stephanie  14 Ses-SE            2:11.27    2:10.04          2  
               1:03.12    2:10.04 (1:06.92)
  8 Ortega, Gabriel  13 Florida-FL        2:11.31    2:12.64          1  
               1:05.41    2:12.64 (1:07.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Dicks, Chelsea   14 Florida-FL        2:11.58                   
 10 Williamson, Mic  13 Gulf-GU           2:11.62                   
 11 Gardner, Jessic  13 STEX-ST           2:11.67                   
 12 Eisenring, Step  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:11.78                   
 13 Lepore, Christi  14 NCS-NC            2:12.61                   
 14 Watson, Brooke   13 Ses-SE            2:12.97                   
 15 Rupp, Madison    14 SCS-SC            2:13.03                   
 16 Justice, Lizzie  13 Gulf-GU           2:13.64                   
 17 Mader, Kaelee    14 Gulf-GU           2:13.88                   
 18 Parham, Calley   14 WT-WT             2:14.04                   
 19 Floyd, Kelsey    14 KENT-KY           2:14.13                   
 20 King, Meredith   14 KENT-KY           2:14.69                   
 21 Hackler, Leslie  14 Georgia-GA        2:14.83                   
 22 White, Rainey    13 Ses-SE            2:15.06                   
 23 Moldenhauer, Li  13 STEX-ST           2:15.23                   
 24 Richard, Aimee   14 Gulf-GU           2:15.59                   
 25 Wilson, Kristin  13 KENT-KY           2:15.85                   
 26 Baird, Kelly     13 NCS-NC            2:16.38                   
 27 Ballo, Kimmy     14 STEX-ST           2:17.00                   
 28 Donovan, Collee  13 LAS-LA            2:17.35                   
 29 Kilgore, Ellen   14 SCS-SC            2:17.97                   
 30 Knight, Summer   14 Ses-SE            2:18.11                   
 31 Randolph, Court  13 Gold Coast-FG     2:18.35                   
 32 Kutac, Carleigh  14 Gulf-GU           2:18.53                   
 33 Johnson, Ashley  14 SCS-SC            2:18.70                   
 34 Kluttz, Samanth  13 SCS-SC            2:18.72                   
 35 Kimbrell, Anna   14 SCS-SC            2:19.36                   
 36 Steele, Jennife  13 Tnt-NT            2:19.52                   
 37 Cornelson, Rose  14 SCS-SC            2:19.53                   
 38 Bartusek, Megan  14 Mississippi-MS    2:19.72                   
 39 Butrus, Christy  14 Tnt-NT            2:19.80                   
 40 Daly, Alison     14 Florida-FL        2:19.81                   
 41 Meili, Katie     14 Tnt-NT            2:20.73                   
 42 Singley, Claire  13 Tnt-NT            2:21.64                   
 43 Stevens, Heathe  14 Mississippi-MS    2:22.24                   
 44 Flores, Stelici  13 Tnt-NT            2:22.30                   
 45 Bell, Kiersten   14 STEX-ST           2:22.45                   
 46 Lowery, Mackenz  14 Mississippi-MS    2:23.59                   
 47 Carter, Holly    14 LAS-LA            2:23.96                   
 48 Morrow, Chelcie  13 Border-BD         2:24.53                   
 49 Pharr, Laura     14 WT-WT             2:25.04                   
 50 Regalado, Isabe  13 Border-BD         2:25.23                   
 51 Powell, Shaden   13 WT-WT             2:25.41                   
 52 Havlovic, Katie  14 Border-BD         2:26.75                   
 53 Lore, Kasey      14 Border-BD         2:27.82                   
 54 Dark, Ziggy      14 Tnt-NT            2:27.86                   
 55 Davis, Whitney   14 WT-WT             2:31.52                   
 56 Butler, Kelsey   13 Tnt-NT            3:10.27                   
 57 Cocker, Alexa    14 Georgia-GA        4:25.45                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming                66.5  2. Florida Swimming                   57
 3. North Carolina Swimming            32  4. South Carolina Swimming            29
 5. Southeastern  Swimming             22  6. South Texas Swimming               19
 7. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        13  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           12
 9. Mississippi Swimming              4.5 10. Louisiana Swimming                  2
10. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team        2                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:56.74  2002      Brooks W Stovall, SE
                 1:54.09  NAT
                 1:57.29  JR'S
                 2:01.59  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Montgomery, Mac  14 SCS-SC            2:00.40    1:58.36 T16      9  
                 58.79      1:58.36 (59.57)
  2 Owens, Kyle      14 Ses-SE            2:00.41    1:58.60 T16      7  
                 57.96    1:58.60 (1:00.64)
  3 Houser, Matthew  14 NCS-NC            2:01.69    1:58.63 T16      6  
                 58.35    1:58.63 (1:00.28)
  4 Santoli, Thomas  14 NCS-NC            2:01.96    2:01.07 T16      5  
                 59.63    2:01.07 (1:01.44)
  5 Dasinger, Timmy  14 Mississippi-MS    2:02.74    2:02.47          4  
               1:00.42    2:02.47 (1:02.05)
  6 Berry, Jordan    14 NCS-NC            2:03.85    2:02.95          3  
               1:00.47    2:02.95 (1:02.48)
  7 Wilson, Chris    14 Georgia-GA        2:03.32    2:03.73          2  
               1:00.26    2:03.73 (1:03.47)
  8 Duhon, Matt      14 Gulf-GU           2:03.80    2:04.19          1  
               1:01.34    2:04.19 (1:02.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Craig, Eric      14 Ses-SE            2:04.91                   
 10 Donnelly, Vince  14 Florida-FL        2:04.93                   
 11 Sittig, Ryan     14 STEX-ST           2:05.28                   
 12 Dix, Patrick     14 Florida-FL        2:05.31                   
 13 Davis, Paschall  14 Ses-SE            2:05.39                   
 14 Aselton, John    14 SCS-SC            2:05.48                   
 15 Leon, TJ         14 Ses-SE            2:05.80                   
 16 Hill, Dax        14 STEX-ST           2:06.16                   
 17 Mustert, Phil    14 SCS-SC            2:06.62                   
 18 Galt, Kyle       14 SCS-SC            2:06.66                   
 19 Boston, Brett    13 NCS-NC            2:06.80                   
 20 Joye, Woody      13 Ses-SE            2:07.22                   
 21 Manousos, Nicho  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:07.45                   
 22 Curl, Kelly      14 KENT-KY           2:07.58                   
 23 Harris, Taylor   14 Georgia-GA        2:07.98                   
 24 Morris, Dylan    14 STEX-ST           2:08.74                   
 25 Moore, Charlie   13 Gulf-GU           2:09.09                   
 26 McIntosh, Andre  14 Georgia-GA        2:09.27                   
 27 Wheeler, Wesley  14 STEX-ST           2:09.38                   
 28 Blackwell, Ben   14 SCS-SC            2:09.46                   
 29 Aynat, David     14 Gold Coast-FG     2:09.65                   
 30 Gibson, Madison  14 WT-WT             2:10.27                   
 31 Angiulli, Joey   13 Gold Coast-FG     2:10.30                   
 32 Dutton, Cole     14 SCS-SC            2:11.52                   
 33 Gaston, Hyatt    14 KENT-KY           2:11.62                   
 34 Dole, Jacob      14 KENT-KY           2:11.68                   
 35 Landers, Nick    14 KENT-KY           2:11.81                   
 36 Chou, Eric       14 Gulf-GU           2:11.85                   
 37 Aburahma, Josep  13 WV-WV             2:11.90                   
 38 Tims, Nick       13 Mississippi-MS    2:13.31                   
 39 Graft, Ben       14 KENT-KY           2:15.62                   
 40 May, Spencer     14 LAS-LA            2:16.17                   
 41 Walker, Evan     14 WV-WV             2:16.59                   
 42 Saliba, Nichola  14 Tnt-NT            2:18.19                   
 43 Bryan, Nathanae  13 WT-WT             2:18.35                   
 44 Roney, Matt      13 Tnt-NT            2:18.51                   
 45 Lucci, Ryan      14 WV-WV             2:19.02                   
 46 Martin, Chase    14 WT-WT             2:19.07                   
 47 Donaldson, Ben   14 Tnt-NT            2:20.90                   
 48 Rogers, Cody     14 Tnt-NT            2:24.75                   
 49 Goss, Andrew     13 Tnt-NT            2:24.96                   
 50 Haynes, Sebasti  14 WT-WT             2:25.11                   
 51 Hall, Ryan       13 Tnt-NT            2:25.16                   
 52 Brock, Connor    13 WT-WT             2:25.62                   
 53 Pearson, Tanner  13 Georgia-GA        5:17.15                   
 -- Bandy, Kevin     14 Gold Coast-FG          DQ                   
 -- Kaestner, Eric   14 Gulf-GU                NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming                68.5  2. Florida Swimming                   57
 3. North Carolina Swimming            46  4. South Carolina Swimming            38
 5. Southeastern  Swimming             29  6. South Texas Swimming               19
 7. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           13  7. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        13
 9. Mississippi Swimming              8.5 10. Louisiana Swimming                  2
10. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team        2                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 7  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:06.37  2002      Katie Bowden, FL
                 2:04.49  NAT
                 2:06.79  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Cartwright, Lau  16 Georgia-GA        2:07.25    2:06.17RJR'S     9  
               1:02.49    2:06.17 (1:03.68)
  2 Lago, Julianne   16 Gold Coast-FG     2:08.66    2:06.44 JR'S     7  
               1:01.82    2:06.44 (1:04.62)
  3 Ballatore, Jenn  17 Florida-FL        2:09.21    2:07.23          6  
               1:02.27    2:07.23 (1:04.96)
  4 Henleben, Amand  17 Georgia-GA        2:08.35    2:07.34          5  
               1:02.32    2:07.34 (1:05.02)
  5 O'Neill, Sheila  15 Georgia-GA        2:09.36    2:08.25          4  
               1:03.54    2:08.25 (1:04.71)
  6 Westby, Ruth     17 Georgia-GA        2:09.11    2:08.38          3  
               1:02.94    2:08.38 (1:05.44)
  7 Beall, Shannon   17 Georgia-GA        2:08.13    2:09.10          2  
               1:02.86    2:09.10 (1:06.24)
  8 Garrett, Maddie  15 Ses-SE            2:10.01    2:10.69          1  
               1:03.72    2:10.69 (1:06.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Torres, Elisabe  16 Florida-FL        2:10.14                   
 10 Clifford, Andre  17 Ses-SE            2:10.75                   
 11 White, Robin     16 Florida-FL        2:11.41                   
 12 Newsome, Jenna   15 Georgia-GA        2:11.43                   
 13 Mantay, Krista   16 Gold Coast-FG     2:11.50                   
 14 Ballo, Mandy     16 STEX-ST           2:11.68                   
 15 Smith, Georgia   15 Ses-SE            2:11.90                   
 16 Lucos, Ileana    15 Gold Coast-FG     2:12.23                   
 17 Jong, Ling Ling  17 Florida-FL        2:12.46                   
 18 Slack, Ali       16 Georgia-GA        2:12.75                   
 19 Smiddy, Susan    15 Gold Coast-FG     2:12.85                   
 20 Sutanto, Magdal  18 Florida-FL        2:12.92                   
 21 Yunita, Sherly   15 Florida-FL        2:12.99                   
 22 Huber, Stacey    16 Florida-FL        2:13.09                   
 23 Wolfe, Kelly     15 NCS-NC            2:13.13                   
 24 D'Urso, Meg      16 Georgia-GA        2:13.63                   
 25 Bellich, Rachel  16 Ses-SE            2:13.75                   
 26 Grover, Brianna  16 NCS-NC            2:14.40                   
 27 Sykes, Erin      16 NCS-NC            2:14.60                   
 28 Godown, Kathryn  15 NCS-NC            2:14.75                   
 29 Shelley, Taryn   17 NCS-NC            2:14.86                   
 30 Moxie, Amy       16 SCS-SC            2:14.97                   
 31 Witzky, Sydney   17 Ses-SE            2:15.38                   
 32 Bartos, Justine  16 Tnt-NT            2:15.47                   
 33 Stanton, Molly   15 SCS-SC            2:16.07                   
 34 Aranda, Ashley   15 LAS-LA            2:16.48                   
 35 Quinn, Ashley    17 Ses-SE            2:16.52                   
 36 Richards, Sarah  15 WT-WT             2:16.69                   
 37 VanCleave, Laur  17 Gulf-GU           2:16.71                   
 38 Cianci, Gisella  17 Gold Coast-FG     2:16.96                   
 39 Anderson, Abiga  15 Ses-SE            2:16.98                   
 40 Murtagh, Alanna  17 Tnt-NT            2:17.23                   
 41 Starrett, Chane  15 WV-WV             2:17.24                   
 42 Latone, Megan    15 STEX-ST           2:17.54                   
 43 Borgstede, Carr  16 Tnt-NT            2:18.36                   
 44 Vaughan, Maggie  17 Mississippi-MS    2:18.52                   
 45 Renfrew, Tracey  17 STEX-ST           2:19.24                   
 46 Bolls, Kaci      15 Mississippi-MS    2:20.52                   
 47 Jackson, Kathle  16 NCS-NC            2:20.68                   
 48 Willoughby, Hal  17 STEX-ST           2:20.95                   
 49 Owen, Aurora     15 WT-WT             2:21.14                   
 50 Bailey, Laura    16 LAS-LA            2:21.60                   
 51 Parshall, Marcy  15 STEX-ST           2:22.26                   
 52 Chinault, Alena  15 Gulf-GU           2:22.40                   
 53 Deaton, Mollie   15 Tnt-NT            2:22.66                   
 54 Shamburger, Jes  17 Gulf-GU           2:22.83                   
 55 Field, Grace     17 Gulf-GU           2:23.07                   
 56 Grenier, Crysta  17 Border-BD         2:23.14                   
 57 McWilliams, Lau  15 WT-WT             2:23.18                   
 58 Wehunt, Breanna  15 NCS-NC            2:23.28                   
 59 Lyvers, Amber    16 KENT-KY           2:24.52                   
 60 Carollo, Whitne  18 Mississippi-MS    2:25.27                   
 61 Baker, Bayley    15 WT-WT             2:26.20                   
 62 Davis, Kelsea    17 WT-WT             2:26.58                   
 63 Stephens, Ashle  15 Tnt-NT            2:27.28                   
 64 Comerota, Miche  15 Gulf-GU           2:27.50                   
 65 Poche', Camille  16 LAS-LA            2:27.60                   
 66 Acuna, Issy      15 STEX-ST           2:27.96                   
 67 Evans, Tessa     15 WV-WV             2:28.76                   
 68 Brock, Katie     17 Gulf-GU           2:28.95                   
 69 Brooks, Lauren   15 Georgia-GA        3:38.35                   
 -- Pulskamp, Megan  17 SCS-SC                 NS                   
 -- Fairbanks, Laur  16 SCS-SC                 NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming                91.5  2. Florida Swimming                   63
 3. North Carolina Swimming            46  4. South Carolina Swimming            38
 5. Southeastern  Swimming             30  6. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        20
 7. South Texas Swimming               19  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           13
 9. Mississippi Swimming              8.5 10. Louisiana Swimming                  2
10. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team        2                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 8  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:53.96  2002      Joseph Schneider, SE
                 1:54.09  NAT
                 1:57.29  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 LeBlanc, Edward  15 NCS-NC            1:57.04    1:56.70 JR'S     9  
                 57.02      1:56.70 (59.68)
  2 Guerra, Michael  18 Gold Coast-FG     1:57.23    1:56.94 JR'S     7  
                 57.42      1:56.94 (59.52)
  3 Munoz, Daniel    18 Gold Coast-FG     1:58.51    1:57.71          6  
                 57.48    1:57.71 (1:00.23)
  4 Hughes, Chip     17 SCS-SC            1:59.30    1:57.81          5  
                 57.83      1:57.81 (59.98)
  5 Kata, Martin     16 Georgia-GA        1:59.26    1:58.08          4  
                 57.24    1:58.08 (1:00.84)
  6 Reed, Tyler      16 KENT-KY           2:00.17    1:58.20          3  
                 56.17    1:58.20 (1:02.03)
  7 Brittis, Nick    16 Georgia-GA        1:59.14    1:59.24          2  
                 57.84    1:59.24 (1:01.40)
  8 Santana, Mario   15 Gold Coast-FG     2:00.13    2:00.72          1  
                 59.02    2:00.72 (1:01.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Conrad, Zac      16 Ses-SE            2:00.56                   
 10 Modglin, Nathan  16 Florida-FL        2:00.63                   
 11 Diggelmann, Rog  16 SCS-SC            2:00.79                   
 12 Housden, Chris   15 Ses-SE            2:00.86                   
 13 Novakoff, Andre  15 Gold Coast-FG     2:01.13                   
 14 Fawcett, Willia  16 Georgia-GA        2:01.51                   
 15 Rykosky, Luc     17 LAS-LA            2:01.61                   
 16 Guntoro, Bobby   18 Florida-FL        2:01.88                   
 17 Tipton, AJ       15 Ses-SE            2:02.07                   
 18 Patino, Diego    15 Florida-FL        2:02.17                   
 19 Wilcox, Jackson  15 Ses-SE            2:02.25                   
 20 Pringle, Matthe  16 Ses-SE            2:02.53                   
 21 Slaughter, Jord  16 Ses-SE            2:02.84                   
 22 Dasinger, John   18 Mississippi-MS    2:02.91                   
 23 Manasseri, Jaso  18 STEX-ST           2:02.92                   
 24 Wooten, Graham   15 NCS-NC            2:03.47                   
 25 Parks, Brian     17 NCS-NC            2:03.51                   
 26 Turner, James    15 Florida-FL        2:04.20                   
 27 Jennings, Craig  17 Georgia-GA        2:04.44                   
 28 Nieves, Francis  15 Tnt-NT            2:04.59                   
 29 Olszeski, Adam   17 Gulf-GU           2:04.88                   
 30 Escalante, Rudy  15 Gulf-GU           2:05.04                   
 31 Williams, Matt   17 STEX-ST           2:05.37                   
 32 Halfacre, Jeb    15 Florida-FL        2:05.47                   
 33 Walby, Tim       16 Tnt-NT            2:05.56                   
 34 Koller, Alex     16 KENT-KY           2:05.66                   
 34 Gray, Jacob      15 Mississippi-MS    2:05.66                   
 36 Swenson, Kevin   16 STEX-ST           2:05.93                   
 37 Tharpe, Henry    17 Georgia-GA        2:06.28                   
 38 Faris, Colin     16 KENT-KY           2:06.53                   
 39 Dubrasky, Tayle  15 Florida-FL        2:06.82                   
 40 Herbert, Marc    16 SCS-SC            2:06.94                   
 41 Veale, Joseph    15 NCS-NC            2:06.95                   
 42 Geri, Pedro      16 Gold Coast-FG     2:07.63                   
 43 Ebersole, Ryan   17 Tnt-NT            2:07.71                   
 44 Contreras, Boni  17 Border-BD         2:08.01                   
 45 Helsabeck, Jaso  17 STEX-ST           2:08.06                   
 46 Limmer, Austin   17 WT-WT             2:08.17                   
 47 Stein, Chad      15 STEX-ST           2:09.18                   
 48 Bowman, Riley    17 Gulf-GU           2:09.26                   
 48 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Gulf-GU           2:09.26                   
 50 McKay, Trent     16 STEX-ST           2:10.06                   
 51 Johnson, Andrew  16 SCS-SC            2:10.13                   
 52 Huffman, Austin  17 Mississippi-MS    2:10.22                   
 53 Kaylor, Brian    15 NCS-NC            2:10.90                   
 54 McKinney, Matt   17 WT-WT             2:11.77                   
 55 Bass, Nick       16 Tnt-NT            2:12.08                   
 56 McCauley, Jimmy  15 WT-WT             2:13.66                   
 57 Keily, Andrew    15 Gulf-GU           2:13.74                   
 58 Berry, Philip    15 WV-WV             2:13.92                   
 59 Taylor, Andrew   15 KENT-KY           2:14.43                   
 60 Brader, Daniel   16 NCS-NC            2:14.54                   
 61 Pinedo, Ruben    16 Border-BD         2:14.74                   
 62 Krupa, Nick      16 Gulf-GU           2:14.87                   
 63 Smith, Justin    16 Mississippi-MS    2:15.30                   
 64 Ortega, AJ       15 STEX-ST           2:15.42                   
 65 McBrayer, Bryan  17 WT-WT             2:15.59                   
 66 Benton, Sean     18 Gulf-GU           2:15.61                   
 67 Tonini, Mike     15 KENT-KY           2:15.79                   
 68 Harris, Matthew  16 Tnt-NT            2:16.86                   
 69 LeMasters, Reed  16 Gulf-GU           2:18.36                   
 70 Shelton, Jase    15 WT-WT             2:18.81                   
 71 Henderson, Troy  16 Tnt-NT            2:18.95                   
 72 Burns, David     16 WV-WV             2:19.18                   
 73 Williamson, Ant  15 Tnt-NT            2:25.65                   
 74 Carunungan, Lor  15 WV-WV             2:32.74                   
 75 Rios, Brent      16 Tnt-NT            2:33.03                   
 76 Valvo, Nick      15 Georgia-GA        4:40.69                   
 -- Gillan, Hans     18 Gold Coast-FG          NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming                97.5  2. Florida Swimming                   63
 3. North Carolina Swimming            55  4. South Carolina Swimming            43
 5. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        34  6. Southeastern  Swimming             30
 7. South Texas Swimming               19  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           13
 9. Mississippi Swimming              8.5 10. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team        5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  2                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 9  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 34.57  1993      Laura Holt, ST
                 36.19  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Burchell, Kayli  12 KENT-KY             34.78      33.90RT16      9  
  2 Molnar, Megan    12 Ses-SE              35.62      34.97 T16      7  
  3 Bradham, Tera    12 STEX-ST             36.08      35.28 T16      6  
  4 Smith, Jordan    12 Florida-FL          36.48      36.49          5  
  5 Vance, Ashley    12 Gulf-GU             37.31      36.87          4  
  6 Milici, Monica   11 SCS-SC              37.43      36.91          3  
  7 Papadopoulos, T  11 Florida-FL          37.25      37.24          2  
  8 Daniels, Kather  12 Tnt-NT              37.85      37.35          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Simms, Grace     12 Georgia-GA          38.02                   
 10 Faulkner, Elly   12 KENT-KY             38.04                   
 11 Leneave, Kelsey  12 Gulf-GU             38.14                   
 12 Gutierrez, Lexi  12 WV-WV               38.17                   
 13 Woolbright, Kat  12 Florida-FL          38.19                   
 14 Glaser, Tracy    12 Gulf-GU             38.62                   
 15 Carducci, Kimbe  12 Georgia-GA          38.67                   
 16 Folz, Marisa     12 Gold Coast-FG       38.71                   
 17 Colella, Alex    12 STEX-ST             38.80                   
 18 Spradlin, Danie  12 STEX-ST             38.89                   
 19 Marett, Emily    12 NCS-NC              38.97                   
 20 Dye, Allie       12 SCS-SC              39.10                   
 21 Howard, Chelsea  12 NCS-NC              39.23                   
 22 Bodin, Alyssa    12 LAS-LA              39.27                   
 23 Gonzalez, Renee  12 Border-BD           39.65                   
 24 Ormand, Sam      12 NCS-NC              39.66                   
 25 Merckling, Bo    12 Tnt-NT              39.71                   
 26 Hodan, Jacey     12 Tnt-NT              39.79                   
 27 Ciesielski, Cou  12 Georgia-GA          39.80                   
 28 Neubert, Emily   12 STEX-ST             41.03                   
 29 Michaels, Emmie  12 Ses-SE              41.41                   
 30 Gregory, Kaley   12 WV-WV               41.72                   
 31 Shields, Kassi   12 WT-WT               42.30                   
 32 Shi, Nola        11 WT-WT               43.54                   
 33 Boothe, Jessica  12 WT-WT               45.08                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming                97.5  2. Florida Swimming                   70
 3. North Carolina Swimming            55  4. South Carolina Swimming            46
 5. Southeastern  Swimming             37  6. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        34
 7. South Texas Swimming               25  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           17
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       14 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  2 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 10  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 32.67  1993      Scott Simon, SC
                 35.59  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bowen, James     12 Florida-FL          34.84      34.78 T16      9  
  2 Braun, Andrew    12 KENT-KY             36.31      35.37 T16      7  
  3 Burnett, Zackar  12 Ses-SE              35.92      35.93          6  
  4 Davis, Kirt      12 Florida-FL          35.63      36.01          5  
  5 Dirvin, Eric     12 STEX-ST             36.37      36.07          4  
  6 Lovelace, Chase  12 Ses-SE              36.45      36.20          3  
  7 Pierce, Kip      12 LAS-LA              36.55      36.79          2  
  8 Kaliszak, Tyler  12 Ses-SE              36.42      36.80          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Scavone, Nichol  12 Florida-FL          36.86                   
 10 Gavergun, Guy    12 Gold Coast-FG       37.07                   
 11 Ma, Kingston     12 Gulf-GU             37.16                   
 12 Moore, Thomas    12 WV-WV               37.65                   
 13 Boliek, Wyatt    12 SCS-SC              37.76                   
 14 Wei, Cody        12 Florida-FL          37.85                   
 15 Pash, Patrick    12 Gulf-GU             38.00                   
 16 Serra, Jose      11 Gold Coast-FG       38.11                   
 17 Craven, Erle     12 NCS-NC              38.20                   
 18 Bryant, Kristop  12 Georgia-GA          38.22                   
 19 Ashcraft, Evan   12 NCS-NC              38.32                   
 20 Shaw, Cody       12 Gold Coast-FG       38.38                   
 21 Black, Jake      12 KENT-KY             38.84                   
 22 Davis, Ross      12 WV-WV               40.33                   
 22 Boda, Brian      12 Georgia-GA          40.33                   
 24 Hilton, Matthew  12 Mississippi-MS      40.43                   
 25 Lary, Dirk       12 WT-WT               40.84                   
 26 Murphy, Sam      11 Tnt-NT              41.17                   
 27 Faust, Michael   12 LAS-LA              41.19                   
 28 Gnoza, Hunter    12 Tnt-NT              42.41                   
 29 McCullough, Ken  12 WT-WT               42.77                   
 30 Neville, Griffi  12 Tnt-NT              43.04                   
 31 Edwards, Kelly   12 Mississippi-MS      43.70                   
 32 Abramovitch, Ja  11 Gulf-GU           1:14.32                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming                97.5  2. Florida Swimming                   84
 3. North Carolina Swimming            55  4. Southeastern  Swimming             47
 5. South Carolina Swimming            46  6. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        34
 7. South Texas Swimming               29  8. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       21
 9. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           17 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  4 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 11  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:38.11  8/4/2004  Candice N Burgan, Southeastern-SE
                 2:38.09  NAT
                 2:41.39  JR'S
                 2:41.89  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hammerberg, Ale  14 NCS-NC            2:42.74    2:40.45 JR'S     9  
               1:17.68    2:40.45 (1:22.77)
  2 Lusk, Alison     13 Ses-SE            2:46.29    2:40.62 JR'S     7  
               1:18.71    2:40.62 (1:21.91)
  3 Johnson, Laura   14 Ses-SE            2:43.22    2:41.02 JR'S     6  
               1:17.25    2:41.02 (1:23.77)
  4 Van, Seraphina   14 Gulf-GU           2:49.47    2:45.22          5  
               1:18.89    2:45.22 (1:26.33)
  5 Browning, Laura  14 Georgia-GA        2:49.06    2:47.09          4  
               1:20.72    2:47.09 (1:26.37)
  6 Howard, Sarah    14 Florida-FL        2:47.61    2:47.45          3  
               1:20.05    2:47.45 (1:27.40)
  7 Henry, Sarah     13 NCS-NC            2:47.84    2:48.71          2  
               1:23.01    2:48.71 (1:25.70)
  8 Grogan, Claire   13 KENT-KY           2:47.59    2:49.14          1  
               1:21.03    2:49.14 (1:28.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Jurusik, Steffa  14 Mississippi-MS    2:50.39                   
 10 Wilner, Liz      14 Florida-FL        2:53.76                   
 11 Daly, Alison     14 Florida-FL        2:54.30                   
 12 Ansley, Kameron  13 Georgia-GA        2:54.56                   
 13 Toledo, Marylyn  13 Tnt-NT            2:54.62                   
 14 House, Morgan    14 KENT-KY           2:57.45                   
 15 Randolph, Court  13 Gold Coast-FG     2:57.58                   
 16 Soileau, Laura   14 LAS-LA            2:58.22                   
 17 Meili, Katie     14 Tnt-NT            2:58.93                   
 18 Williams, Charl  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:59.31                   
 19 Tompkins, Taylo  14 SCS-SC            3:00.75                   
 20 Carlson, Claudi  13 STEX-ST           3:01.95                   
 21 Wolfe, Carissa   13 WV-WV             3:02.69                   
 22 Miller, Amanda   14 KENT-KY           3:03.45                   
 23 Adams, Ashley    13 Gulf-GU           3:07.89                   
 24 Evans, Taylor    13 WV-WV             3:08.98                   
 25 Newman, Stephan  13 STEX-ST           3:09.47                   
 26 Lore, Kasey      14 Border-BD         3:13.90                   
 27 Davis, Whitney   14 WT-WT             3:16.30                   
 28 Powell, Shaden   13 WT-WT             3:19.86                   
 29 Rains, Jordan    14 WT-WT             3:20.20                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               101.5  2. Florida Swimming                   87
 3. North Carolina Swimming            66  4. Southeastern  Swimming             60
 5. South Carolina Swimming            46  6. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        34
 7. South Texas Swimming               29  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           22
 8. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       22 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  4 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 12  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:25.38  2003      Adam Klein, Louisiana-LA
                 2:22.79  NAT
                 2:28.59  JR'S
                 2:34.29  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 O'Shaughnessy,   14 Gold Coast-FG     2:33.74    2:25.59 JR'S     9  
               1:11.39    2:25.59 (1:14.20)
  2 Ting, Jason      14 Gulf-GU           2:43.02    2:33.22 T16      7  
               1:13.38    2:33.22 (1:19.84)
  3 Hill, Dax        14 STEX-ST           2:38.39    2:34.59          6  
               1:14.87    2:34.59 (1:19.72)
  4 Munger, Graham   14 Georgia-GA        2:37.29    2:34.63          5  
               1:14.03    2:34.63 (1:20.60)
  5 Oberg, Drew      14 SCS-SC            2:36.86    2:35.65          4  
               1:13.64    2:35.65 (1:22.01)
  6 Harris, Taylor   14 Georgia-GA        2:37.85    2:36.21          3  
               1:15.03    2:36.21 (1:21.18)
  7 Manousos, Nicho  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:40.51    2:38.23          2  
               1:16.20    2:38.23 (1:22.03)
  8 Morris, Benjami  14 Ses-SE            2:41.11    2:41.81          1  
               1:16.41    2:41.81 (1:25.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bradham, Taylor  13 STEX-ST           2:45.17                   
 10 Swanson, Conor   14 Florida-FL        2:45.26                   
 11 Ashcraft, Justi  14 NCS-NC            2:45.62                   
 12 Stewart, Rick    14 KENT-KY           2:45.74                   
 13 Berry, Jordan    14 NCS-NC            2:46.34                   
 14 Pittman, Matthe  14 Tnt-NT            2:46.57                   
 15 Staben, Cal      13 KENT-KY           2:46.99                   
 16 McIntosh, Andre  14 Georgia-GA        2:50.21                   
 17 Contreras, Rafa  13 Border-BD         2:50.66                   
 18 Melcher, Archie  14 LAS-LA            2:51.59                   
 19 Ganucheau, Ross  14 LAS-LA            2:52.18                   
 20 Dorsey, Marc     14 LAS-LA            2:55.40                   
 21 Rogers, Cody     14 Tnt-NT            2:56.30                   
 22 Haynes, Sebasti  14 WT-WT             3:07.49                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               109.5  2. Florida Swimming                   87
 3. North Carolina Swimming            66  4. Southeastern  Swimming             61
 5. South Carolina Swimming            50  6. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        45
 7. South Texas Swimming               35  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           29
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       22 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  4 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 13  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:40.33  8/4/2004  Devon C Callaghan, Kentucky-KY
                 2:38.09  NAT
                 2:41.39  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Marsh, Katie     16 Gold Coast-FG     2:43.11    2:38.92RJR'S     9  
               1:16.15    2:38.92 (1:22.77)
  2 Victoria, Danie  15 Gold Coast-FG     2:42.62    2:39.63RJR'S     7  
               1:16.75    2:39.63 (1:22.88)
  3 Richmond, Tori   15 Gold Coast-FG     2:44.16    2:40.63 JR'S     6  
               1:16.69    2:40.63 (1:23.94)
  4 Cartwright, Lau  16 Georgia-GA        2:46.48    2:43.03          5  
               1:19.05    2:43.03 (1:23.98)
  5 D'Urso, Meg      16 Georgia-GA        2:45.04    2:44.32          4  
               1:18.74    2:44.32 (1:25.58)
  6 Thompson, Katie  16 Georgia-GA        2:46.45    2:47.77          3  
               1:20.07    2:47.77 (1:27.70)
  7 Savage, Elizabe  16 SCS-SC            2:46.09    2:48.81          2  
               1:20.51    2:48.81 (1:28.30)
  8 Caron, Claire    15 NCS-NC            2:46.05    2:50.12          1  
               1:20.26    2:50.12 (1:29.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Thornhill, Kier  15 Tnt-NT            2:50.35                   
 10 Ballatore, Ange  15 Florida-FL        2:50.75                   
 11 Silveira, Catri  16 Gold Coast-FG     2:51.39                   
 12 Jackson, Kathle  16 NCS-NC            2:53.26                   
 13 Hale, Alicia     16 STEX-ST           2:53.49                   
 14 Polivka, Katrin  15 STEX-ST           2:53.66                   
 15 Parra, Annia     17 Border-BD         2:54.56                   
 16 Wehunt, Breanna  15 NCS-NC            2:54.64                   
 17 Lutz, Cassie     15 WV-WV             2:56.63                   
 18 Killian, Mary    15 Ses-SE            2:56.93                   
 19 Chinault, Alena  15 Gulf-GU           2:57.11                   
 20 Austin, Meg      15 Tnt-NT            2:57.37                   
 21 Quinn, Ashley    17 Ses-SE            2:57.44                   
 22 Drury, Staci     16 WV-WV             2:58.13                   
 23 Fierke, Veronic  15 LAS-LA            3:00.31                   
 24 Wallace, Kather  15 Florida-FL        3:01.20                   
 25 Alt, Amy         18 WV-WV             3:01.46                   
 26 Ephraim, Jordan  17 Gulf-GU           3:07.03                   
 27 Klepper, Natali  16 WT-WT             3:10.11                   
 28 Dickey, Shannon  18 WT-WT             3:10.77                   
 29 Rhodes, Robyn    15 WV-WV             3:11.65                   
 30 Richerson, Dawn  15 Tnt-NT            3:17.80                   
 31 Evans, Tessa     15 WV-WV             3:19.45                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               121.5  2. Florida Swimming                   87
 3. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        67  3. North Carolina Swimming            67
 5. Southeastern  Swimming             61  6. South Carolina Swimming            52
 7. South Texas Swimming               35  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           29
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       22 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  4 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 14  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:21.79  8/4/2004  Dillon B Connolly, Georgia-GA
                 2:22.79  NAT
                 2:28.59  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Franklin, John   18 Gold Coast-FG     2:27.53    2:23.41 JR'S     9  
               1:09.19    2:23.41 (1:14.22)
  2 Kennedy, Robert  15 Florida-FL        2:30.16    2:28.76          7  
               1:11.80    2:28.76 (1:16.96)
  3 Lovelace, Curti  15 Ses-SE            2:29.65    2:29.22          6  
               1:12.72    2:29.22 (1:16.50)
  4 Hayes, Robby     16 Georgia-GA        2:31.52    2:29.66          5  
               1:12.88    2:29.66 (1:16.78)
  5 McKay, Blake     17 STEX-ST           2:30.98    2:29.85          4  
               1:12.57    2:29.85 (1:17.28)
  6 Slagh, Jimmy     17 SCS-SC            2:32.47    2:31.49          3  
               1:13.06    2:31.49 (1:18.43)
  7 Munoz, Daniel    18 Gold Coast-FG     2:32.86    2:33.48          2  
               1:14.39    2:33.48 (1:19.09)
  8 Jankowski, Jeff  17 SCS-SC            2:33.40    2:35.18          1  
               1:13.67    2:35.18 (1:21.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ebersole, Bern   18 Mississippi-MS    2:34.16                   
 10 Gibson, Thomas   17 Ses-SE            2:35.19                   
 11 Brader, Daniel   16 NCS-NC            2:35.54                   
 12 Blake, Scott     18 Gold Coast-FG     2:35.82                   
 13 Andrews, Josh    16 Georgia-GA        2:36.13                   
 14 Douglas, James   16 Georgia-GA        2:36.62                   
 15 Clare-Salzler,   15 Florida-FL        2:36.94                   
 16 South, Craig     16 SCS-SC            2:37.06                   
 17 Tortorich, John  15 LAS-LA            2:37.84                   
 18 Akkineni, Sreem  17 Georgia-GA        2:38.67                   
 19 Fasciano, Thoma  17 NCS-NC            2:39.20                   
 20 Limmer, Austin   17 WT-WT             2:39.56                   
 21 McKay, Trent     16 STEX-ST           2:40.62                   
 22 Murray, Eric     15 NCS-NC            2:40.92                   
 23 Caron, Eric      15 NCS-NC            2:41.40                   
 24 Patino, Diego    15 Florida-FL        2:42.33                   
 25 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Gulf-GU           2:43.08                   
 26 De Jesus, Jose   15 Border-BD         2:43.20                   
 27 Fairweather, Da  15 NCS-NC            2:44.22                   
 28 Collins, Michae  16 LAS-LA            2:44.36                   
 29 West, Chandler   17 Georgia-GA        2:51.24                   
 30 Claar, Zack      15 Gulf-GU           2:53.33                   
 31 Nielsen, Nathan  16 Gulf-GU           2:59.12                   
 32 LeMasters, Reed  16 Gulf-GU           3:02.69                   
 33 Carunungan, Lor  15 WV-WV             3:14.25                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               126.5  2. Florida Swimming                   94
 3. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        78  4. Southeastern  Swimming             67
 4. North Carolina Swimming            67  6. South Carolina Swimming            56
 7. South Texas Swimming               39  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           29
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       22 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  4 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:05.09  8/4/2004  Lauren E Harrington, Southeastern-SE
                 1:03.09  NAT
                 1:04.39  JR'S
                 1:08.49  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Harrington, Lau  12 Ses-SE            1:04.87    1:04.75RT16      9  
  2 Ramirez, Emily   12 Gold Coast-FG     1:09.16    1:07.91 T16      7  
  3 Anaya, Ana       12 Gold Coast-FG     1:08.34    1:08.61          6  
  4 Marinshaw, Dani  12 NCS-NC            1:09.13    1:08.66          5  
  5 Fonteno, Megan   12 Florida-FL        1:08.67    1:08.73          4  
  6 Howard, Chelsea  12 NCS-NC            1:10.07    1:09.21          3  
  7 Bosma, Samantha  12 Georgia-GA        1:09.94    1:09.40          2  
  8 Poff, Kaitlyn    12 NCS-NC            1:10.04    1:09.46          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ciesielski, Cou  12 Georgia-GA        1:10.55                   
 10 Flanigan, Erin   12 STEX-ST           1:10.65                   
 11 Ormand, Sam      12 NCS-NC            1:10.73                   
 12 Grams, Ginny     12 Florida-FL        1:10.89                   
 13 Chapman, Angeli  11 Ses-SE            1:11.00                   
 14 Braun, Elizabet  12 Georgia-GA        1:11.26                   
 15 Hoover, Meredit  12 NCS-NC            1:11.46                   
 16 Coutts, Heather  12 Florida-FL        1:11.52                   
 17 Oberg, Chrissy   12 SCS-SC            1:11.54                   
 18 Crowder, Emily   12 Gulf-GU           1:11.62                   
 18 Russell, Chelse  12 LAS-LA            1:11.62                   
 20 Pinion, Hannah   12 Ses-SE            1:11.89                   
 21 Papadopoulos, T  11 Florida-FL        1:11.98                   
 22 Chien, Joanne    12 LAS-LA            1:12.49                   
 23 Clark, Casey     12 Gulf-GU           1:12.61                   
 24 Gutierrez, Lexi  12 WV-WV             1:12.72                   
 25 Chappell, Spenc  12 Ses-SE            1:13.07                   
 26 Dye, Allie       12 SCS-SC            1:13.48                   
 27 Heller, Becca    11 Gold Coast-FG     1:13.70                   
 28 Smith, Jordan    12 Florida-FL        1:13.84                   
 29 Southworth, Sar  12 STEX-ST           1:13.92                   
 30 Neubert, Emily   12 STEX-ST           1:13.99                   
 31 Lips, Haley      11 SCS-SC            1:14.09                   
 32 Merckling, Bo    12 Tnt-NT            1:14.10                   
 33 McNeal, Mallory  12 Ses-SE            1:14.36                   
 34 Marks, Deanna    12 Tnt-NT            1:14.52                   
 35 Stephens, Summe  12 KENT-KY           1:15.00                   
 36 Martin, Ashley   12 SCS-SC            1:15.88                   
 37 Haynes, Megan    12 KENT-KY           1:16.48                   
 38 Leasure, Molly   12 KENT-KY           1:16.63                   
 39 Turner, Brooke   12 WV-WV             1:16.68                   
 40 Godfrey, Des     12 Tnt-NT            1:17.25                   
 41 Connolly, Meagh  11 Gulf-GU           1:18.09                   
 42 Brandt, Claire   11 Tnt-NT            1:18.20                   
 43 Filipov, JoAnn   12 Mississippi-MS    1:18.25                   
 44 Milici, Monica   11 SCS-SC            1:18.58                   
 45 Felchak, Mikayl  12 Gulf-GU           1:18.61                   
 46 Laird, Megan     12 KENT-KY           1:18.97                   
 47 Morris, Alexa    12 STEX-ST           1:19.07                   
 48 Argento, Sarah   12 WV-WV             1:20.96                   
 49 Drennan, Joceli  12 WT-WT             1:21.15                   
 50 Pitchford, Alli  12 WV-WV             1:23.56                   
 51 Sowden, Whitney  12 WV-WV             1:25.09                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               128.5  2. Florida Swimming                   98
 3. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        91  4. Southeastern  Swimming             76
 4. North Carolina Swimming            76  6. South Carolina Swimming            56
 7. South Texas Swimming               39  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           29
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       22 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  4 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:01.22  1987      Danny Ott, WV
                   56.19  NAT
                   58.19  JR'S
                 1:07.19  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hill, Kerringto  12 STEX-ST           1:06.11    1:05.02 T16      9  
  2 Ingraham, David  12 SCS-SC            1:06.83    1:05.32 T16      7  
  3 Baker, Hayden    12 Ses-SE            1:07.03    1:05.93 T16      6  
  4 Bowen, James     12 Florida-FL        1:07.02    1:06.53 T16      5  
  5 Smith, Derrick   12 Georgia-GA        1:06.85    1:06.75 T16      4  
  6 Wilson, Matthew  12 LAS-LA            1:06.71    1:07.10 T16      3  
  7 Caldwell, Nicho  12 Florida-FL        1:07.58    1:08.23          2  
  8 Vasquez, Andy    11 Gold Coast-FG     1:07.46    1:09.28          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Stubblefield, S  12 WT-WT             1:07.60                   
 10 Garcia, Gabriel  12 Gulf-GU           1:08.00                   
 11 Pierce, Kip      12 LAS-LA            1:08.03                   
 12 Wei, Cody        12 Florida-FL        1:08.96                   
 13 Darmody, Kevin   12 NCS-NC            1:09.46                   
 14 Scavone, Nichol  12 Florida-FL        1:09.97                   
 15 Gavergun, Guy    12 Gold Coast-FG     1:10.34                   
 16 Fakoury, Sam     12 SCS-SC            1:10.57                   
 17 Omana, Carlos    12 Gold Coast-FG     1:10.89                   
 18 Letton, Nate     12 KENT-KY           1:10.92                   
 19 Capdeville, Ave  12 LAS-LA            1:11.39                   
 20 Murphy, Sean     12 Gulf-GU           1:11.66                   
 21 Kaliszak, Tyler  12 Ses-SE            1:12.04                   
 22 Moore, Thomas    12 WV-WV             1:13.24                   
 23 Place, Evan      12 Georgia-GA        1:13.30                   
 24 Grenfell, Grant  12 LAS-LA            1:13.32                   
 25 Stanton, Joseph  11 Gulf-GU           1:13.40                   
 26 Stewart, Tynan   11 Mississippi-MS    1:13.58                   
 27 Hughes, Justin   12 STEX-ST           1:13.70                   
 28 Taylor, Tehuti   12 Ses-SE            1:14.24                   
 29 Craven, Erle     12 NCS-NC            1:14.77                   
 30 Lovelace, Chase  12 Ses-SE            1:15.15                   
 31 Bryant, Kristop  12 Georgia-GA        1:15.71                   
 32 Ryan, Sean       12 Ses-SE            1:15.96                   
 33 Knight, Connor   12 Gold Coast-FG     1:16.35                   
 34 Braun, Andrew    12 KENT-KY           1:17.11                   
 35 Santos, Christo  12 SCS-SC            1:18.33                   
 36 Singley, Ted     11 Tnt-NT            1:18.40                   
 37 Delgado, Alejan  12 STEX-ST           1:18.75                   
 38 Sweeney, Conor   12 STEX-ST           1:18.77                   
 39 Goss, Curtis     11 Tnt-NT            1:19.50                   
 40 Graviss, Daniel  11 Gulf-GU           1:19.91                   
 41 Munch, Kevin     11 Tnt-NT            1:21.09                   
 42 Neville, Griffi  12 Tnt-NT            1:21.53                   
 43 Edwards, Kelly   12 Mississippi-MS    1:22.82                   
 44 Boliek, Wyatt    12 SCS-SC            1:25.13                   
 -- Troutman, Carso  12 KENT-KY                NS                   
 -- Rogers, Kevin    12 NCS-NC                 NS                   
 -- Black, Jake      12 KENT-KY                NS                   
 -- Whaley, Nash     12 KENT-KY                NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               132.5  2. Florida Swimming                  105
 3. Florida Gold Coast Swimming        92  4. Southeastern  Swimming             82
 5. North Carolina Swimming            76  6. South Carolina Swimming            63
 7. South Texas Swimming               48  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           29
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       22 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  7 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:03.28  2001      Margo McCawley, SE
                 1:03.09  NAT
                 1:04.39  JR'S
                 1:04.99  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kuczynski, Caro  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:05.84    1:04.13 JR'S     9  
  2 Moldenhauer, Li  13 STEX-ST           1:06.21    1:04.20 JR'S     7  
  3 Floyd, Kelsey    14 KENT-KY           1:05.92    1:04.21 JR'S     6  
  4 White, Rainey    13 Ses-SE            1:05.52    1:04.95 T16      5  
  5 Paruso, Toni     14 Georgia-GA        1:05.27    1:05.11          4  
  6 White, Austin    14 NCS-NC            1:06.28    1:05.18          3  
  7 Ward, Stephanie  14 Ses-SE            1:06.03    1:06.62          2  
  8 Thornton, Leah   14 Ses-SE            1:06.72    1:06.72          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Watson, Brooke   13 Ses-SE            1:06.92                   
 10 Wilner, Liz      14 Florida-FL        1:07.14                   
 11 Knight, Summer   14 Ses-SE            1:07.48                   
 12 Gonzalez, Steph  14 Mississippi-MS    1:08.31                   
 13 Hicks, Ashley    13 Gold Coast-FG     1:08.34                   
 14 Ansley, Kameron  13 Georgia-GA        1:08.36                   
 15 Monaghan, Britt  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:08.49                   
 16 Dark, Ziggy      14 Tnt-NT            1:08.71                   
 17 Toledo, Marylyn  13 Tnt-NT            1:08.72                   
 18 Wilson, Hannah   13 Mississippi-MS    1:09.11                   
 19 Williams, Charl  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:09.42                   
 20 Richard, Aimee   14 Gulf-GU           1:09.53                   
 21 Margiotta, Emil  14 LAS-LA            1:09.56                   
 22 Wilson, Kristin  13 KENT-KY           1:09.70                   
 23 Parham, Calley   14 WT-WT             1:10.23                   
 24 Lusk, Alison     13 Ses-SE            1:10.36                   
 25 Hackler, Leslie  14 Georgia-GA        1:10.66                   
 26 McGuffin, Angie  13 LAS-LA            1:10.81                   
 27 Kutac, Carleigh  14 Gulf-GU           1:10.92                   
 28 Davis, Meredith  14 WV-WV             1:11.14                   
 29 Kling, Hannah    14 Gold Coast-FG     1:11.17                   
 30 Hendren, Alliso  13 NCS-NC            1:11.19                   
 31 Justice, Lizzie  13 Gulf-GU           1:11.23                   
 32 Carlson, Claudi  13 STEX-ST           1:11.27                   
 33 Lenderman, Nata  13 Mississippi-MS    1:11.35                   
 34 Steele, Jennife  13 Tnt-NT            1:11.98                   
 35 Kluttz, Samanth  13 SCS-SC            1:12.02                   
 36 Bartusek, Megan  14 Mississippi-MS    1:12.09                   
 37 Havlovic, Katie  14 Border-BD         1:12.18                   
 38 Gonzalez, Allie  13 LAS-LA            1:12.19                   
 39 Escobedo, Wylie  13 STEX-ST           1:12.29                   
 40 Cornelson, Rose  14 SCS-SC            1:12.78                   
 41 Grogan, Claire   13 KENT-KY           1:14.24                   
 42 Wolfe, Carissa   13 WV-WV             1:14.63                   
 43 Regalado, Isabe  13 Border-BD         1:15.66                   
 44 Saurborn, Kathe  14 WV-WV             1:17.04                   
 45 Pharr, Laura     14 WT-WT             1:17.19                   
 46 Runyon, Sam      13 WV-WV             1:17.96                   
 47 Evans, Taylor    13 WV-WV             1:18.15                   
 48 Richards, Emily  13 WT-WT             1:20.02                   
 49 Wang, Jennifer   13 WT-WT             1:20.18                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               136.5  2. Florida Swimming                  105
 3. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       101  4. Southeastern  Swimming             90
 5. North Carolina Swimming            79  6. South Carolina Swimming            63
 7. South Texas Swimming               55  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           29
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       28 10. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                  7 12. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 56.72  2001      Mujahid El-Amin, GA
                 56.19  NAT
                 58.19  JR'S
               1:01.69  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Phillips, Timot  14 WV-WV               59.75      59.20 T16      9  
  2 Shirey, Reese    14 Ses-SE            1:00.60      59.86 T16      7  
  3 Reece, David     14 NCS-NC            1:01.44    1:00.15 T16      6  
  4 Gibson, Madison  14 WT-WT             1:00.04    1:00.33 T16      5  
  5 Lopez Cantera,   14 Gold Coast-FG     1:01.06    1:00.88 T16      4  
  6 Wilson, Chris    14 Georgia-GA        1:01.53    1:01.04 T16      3  
  7 Ganucheau, Ross  14 LAS-LA            1:01.97    1:01.95          2  
  8 Dix, Patrick     14 Florida-FL        1:00.97    1:02.33          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Donnelly, Vince  14 Florida-FL        1:02.14                   
 10 Craig, Eric      14 Ses-SE            1:03.04                   
 11 Kaestner, Eric   14 Gulf-GU           1:03.21                   
 12 Duhon, Matt      14 Gulf-GU           1:03.44                   
 13 Mahoney, Ryan    14 NCS-NC            1:03.55                   
 14 Leon, TJ         14 Ses-SE            1:03.64                   
 15 Reall, C.J.      13 Florida-FL        1:03.66                   
 16 Orozco, Sebasti  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.93                   
 17 Anderson, Tyler  14 Georgia-GA        1:04.72                   
 18 Lambert, Gary    14 LAS-LA            1:05.26                   
 19 Wheeler, Wesley  14 STEX-ST           1:05.58                   
 20 Dissette, Krist  14 Georgia-GA        1:05.71                   
 21 Aburahma, Josep  13 WV-WV             1:06.12                   
 22 Castillo, Jonat  13 STEX-ST           1:06.35                   
 23 Angiulli, Joey   13 Gold Coast-FG     1:06.45                   
 24 Gregerson, Cass  14 Gulf-GU           1:06.60                   
 25 Ting, Jason      14 Gulf-GU           1:06.92                   
 26 Morris, Dylan    14 STEX-ST           1:06.98                   
 27 Landers, Nick    14 KENT-KY           1:07.10                   
 28 Tanner, Jeremy   14 LAS-LA            1:07.16                   
 29 Melcher, Archie  14 LAS-LA            1:07.72                   
 30 Walker, Donnie   13 STEX-ST           1:07.82                   
 31 Gaston, Hyatt    14 KENT-KY           1:07.94                   
 32 Saliba, Nichola  14 Tnt-NT            1:09.19                   
 33 Lucci, Ryan      14 WV-WV             1:09.73                   
 34 Tims, Nick       13 Mississippi-MS    1:10.29                   
 35 Roney, Matt      13 Tnt-NT            1:11.06                   
 36 Donaldson, Ben   14 Tnt-NT            1:14.57                   
 37 Pittman, Matthe  14 Tnt-NT            1:16.04                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               139.5  2. Florida Swimming                  106
 3. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       105  4. Southeastern  Swimming             97
 5. North Carolina Swimming            85  6. South Carolina Swimming            63
 7. South Texas Swimming               55  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           29
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       28 10. Louisiana Swimming                  9
10. WEST VIRGINIA SWIMMING              9 12. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
13. West Texas Swimming Zone Team       5 14. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 19  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:04.58  8/4/2004  Julianne Lago, Gold Coast
                 1:03.09  NAT
                 1:04.39  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lago, Julianne   16 Gold Coast-FG     1:04.04    1:02.99RNAT      9  
  2 Beall, Shannon   17 Georgia-GA        1:04.45    1:03.74RJR'S     7  
  3 Donahue, Claire  16 Ses-SE            1:04.81    1:04.39RJR'S     6  
  4 Cartwright, Lau  16 Georgia-GA        1:05.85    1:04.50R         5  
  5 VanCleave, Laur  17 Gulf-GU           1:05.09    1:04.72          4  
  6 Feeser, Kristia  15 Ses-SE            1:04.79    1:05.10          3  
  7 Pulskamp, Megan  17 SCS-SC            1:05.18    1:05.32          2  
  8 Clifford, Andre  17 Ses-SE            1:05.88    1:06.63          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Evans, Jordan    15 Georgia-GA        1:05.99                   
 10 Slack, Ali       16 Georgia-GA        1:06.15                   
 11 White, Robin     16 Florida-FL        1:06.34                   
 12 Yunita, Sherly   15 Florida-FL        1:06.64                   
 13 Thompson, Katie  16 Georgia-GA        1:06.99                   
 14 Lucos, Ileana    15 Gold Coast-FG     1:07.55                   
 15 Westby, Ruth     17 Georgia-GA        1:07.73                   
 15 LE, Yvonne       15 STEX-ST           1:07.73                   
 17 Garrett, Maddie  15 Ses-SE            1:07.84                   
 18 Grover, Brianna  16 NCS-NC            1:08.11                   
 19 White, Ellison   16 NCS-NC            1:08.42                   
 20 Savage, Elizabe  16 SCS-SC            1:08.54                   
 21 Starrett, Chane  15 WV-WV             1:08.59                   
 22 Guidry, Amanda   16 LAS-LA            1:08.76                   
 23 Tresvik, Jennif  16 LAS-LA            1:08.81                   
 24 Pittman, Avery   15 NCS-NC            1:09.23                   
 25 Ballo, Mandy     16 STEX-ST           1:09.68                   
 26 Gispen, Fiona    18 Mississippi-MS    1:09.75                   
 27 Wallace, Kather  15 Florida-FL        1:09.81                   
 28 Bolls, Kaci      15 Mississippi-MS    1:10.18                   
 29 Burns, Meghan    15 KENT-KY           1:10.26                   
 29 Newsome, Jenna   15 Georgia-GA        1:10.26                   
 31 Renfrew, Tracey  17 STEX-ST           1:10.27                   
 32 Polivka, Katrin  15 STEX-ST           1:10.31                   
 33 Huber, Stacey    16 Florida-FL        1:10.44                   
 34 O'Neill, Sheila  15 Georgia-GA        1:10.61                   
 35 Wolfe, Kelly     15 NCS-NC            1:10.80                   
 36 Shelley, Taryn   17 NCS-NC            1:11.09                   
 37 Wehunt, Breanna  15 NCS-NC            1:11.10                   
 38 Anderson, Kara   16 Florida-FL        1:11.17                   
 39 Owen, Aurora     15 WT-WT             1:11.32                   
 40 Lutz, Cassie     15 WV-WV             1:11.37                   
 41 Latone, Megan    15 STEX-ST           1:11.67                   
 42 Godown, Kathryn  15 NCS-NC            1:12.07                   
 43 Austin, Meg      15 Tnt-NT            1:12.44                   
 44 Deaton, Mollie   15 Tnt-NT            1:12.47                   
 45 Lyvers, Amber    16 KENT-KY           1:13.32                   
 46 Lee, Alyssa      15 Mississippi-MS    1:13.62                   
 47 McWilliams, Lau  15 WT-WT             1:13.72                   
 48 Acuna, Issy      15 STEX-ST           1:13.98                   
 49 Marsh, Katie     16 Gold Coast-FG     1:14.07                   
 49 Borgstede, Carr  16 Tnt-NT            1:14.07                   
 51 Willoughby, Hal  17 STEX-ST           1:14.53                   
 52 Grenier, Crysta  17 Border-BD         1:15.01                   
 53 Vance, Megan     15 Gulf-GU           1:15.32                   
 54 Brock, Katie     17 Gulf-GU           1:15.75                   
 55 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Gulf-GU           1:15.91                   
 56 Alt, Amy         18 WV-WV             1:16.13                   
 57 Shamburger, Jes  17 Gulf-GU           1:16.86                   
 58 Comerota, Miche  15 Gulf-GU           1:26.02                   
 -- Fairbanks, Laur  16 SCS-SC                 NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               151.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       114
 3. Southeastern  Swimming            107  4. Florida Swimming                  106
 5. North Carolina Swimming            85  6. South Carolina Swimming            65
 7. South Texas Swimming               55  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           33
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       28 10. Louisiana Swimming                  9
10. WEST VIRGINIA SWIMMING              9 12. Mississippi Swimming              8.5
13. West Texas Swimming Zone Team       5 14. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 20  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 56.67  2002      Gil Stoval, SE
                 56.19  NAT
                 58.19  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tipton, AJ       15 Ses-SE              57.91      57.11 JR'S     9  
  2 Gillan, Hans     18 Gold Coast-FG       57.87      57.15 JR'S     7  
  3 West, Chandler   17 Georgia-GA          58.14      57.19 JR'S     6  
  4 Manasseri, Jaso  18 STEX-ST             58.52      57.64 JR'S     5  
  5 McClendon, Clin  18 Ses-SE              58.90      58.26          4  
  6 Stewart, Trey    16 LAS-LA              59.24      59.08          3  
  7 Franklin, John   18 Gold Coast-FG       59.18      59.40          2  
  8 Dasinger, John   18 Mississippi-MS      59.12      59.41          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Spire, Sean      15 Gold Coast-FG       59.29                   
 10 Housden, Chris   15 Ses-SE              59.40                   
 11 Guerra, Michael  18 Gold Coast-FG       59.70                   
 12 Guntoro, Bobby   18 Florida-FL        1:00.14                   
 13 Conrad, Zac      16 Ses-SE            1:00.20                   
 14 Williams, Matt   17 STEX-ST           1:00.44                   
 15 Edwards, Nathan  16 STEX-ST           1:00.60                   
 16 Tortorich, John  15 LAS-LA            1:00.89                   
 17 Middleton, Aaro  15 Ses-SE            1:00.90                   
 18 Larwood, Quinn   17 Tnt-NT            1:01.18                   
 19 Douglas, James   16 Georgia-GA        1:01.19                   
 20 Lacayo, Frankie  16 Gold Coast-FG     1:01.26                   
 21 Pringle, Matthe  16 Ses-SE            1:01.48                   
 22 Lovelace, Curti  15 Ses-SE            1:01.49                   
 23 Diggelmann, Rog  16 SCS-SC            1:01.65                   
 24 Gray, Jacob      15 Mississippi-MS    1:01.66                   
 25 Escalante, Rudy  15 Gulf-GU           1:01.67                   
 26 Hathaway, Ryan   17 LAS-LA            1:01.68                   
 27 Kata, Martin     16 Georgia-GA        1:01.79                   
 28 Geri, Pedro      16 Gold Coast-FG     1:01.93                   
 29 Fawcett, Willia  16 Georgia-GA        1:02.12                   
 30 Patino, Sebasti  17 WT-WT             1:02.20                   
 31 Mullins, Wesley  15 STEX-ST           1:02.26                   
 32 Veale, Joseph    15 NCS-NC            1:02.46                   
 33 Kaylor, Brian    15 NCS-NC            1:02.79                   
 34 Santana, Mario   15 Gold Coast-FG     1:02.94                   
 35 Stein, Chad      15 STEX-ST           1:03.10                   
 36 Olszeski, Adam   17 Gulf-GU           1:03.25                   
 37 Reed, Tyler      16 KENT-KY           1:03.29                   
 38 Kennedy, Robert  15 Florida-FL        1:03.34                   
 39 Helsabeck, Jaso  17 STEX-ST           1:03.83                   
 40 Pinedo, Ruben    16 Border-BD         1:03.90                   
 41 South, Craig     16 SCS-SC            1:03.92                   
 42 Benton, Sean     18 Gulf-GU           1:04.13                   
 43 Johnson, Andrew  16 SCS-SC            1:04.24                   
 44 McKinney, Matt   17 WT-WT             1:04.47                   
 45 Wooten, Graham   15 NCS-NC            1:04.70                   
 46 Dubrasky, Tayle  15 Florida-FL        1:05.54                   
 47 Ortega, AJ       15 STEX-ST           1:05.83                   
 48 Swenson, Kevin   16 STEX-ST           1:05.89                   
 49 Krupa, Nick      16 Gulf-GU           1:07.01                   
 50 Walby, Tim       16 Tnt-NT            1:07.21                   
 51 Fasciano, Thoma  17 NCS-NC            1:07.86                   
 52 Nieves, Francis  15 Tnt-NT            1:07.87                   
 53 Harris, Matthew  16 Tnt-NT            1:08.30                   
 54 Burns, David     16 WV-WV             1:08.74                   
 55 Keily, Andrew    15 Gulf-GU           1:10.36                   
 56 Bass, Nick       16 Tnt-NT            1:11.08                   
 57 Williamson, Ant  15 Tnt-NT            1:12.34                   
 58 Bird, Bobby      15 WV-WV             1:16.71                   
 59 Henderson, Troy  16 Tnt-NT            1:21.38                   
 -- Huffman, Austin  17 Mississippi-MS         DQ                   
 -- Slaughter, Jord  16 Ses-SE                 NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
 1. Georgia  Swimming               157.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       123
 3. Southeastern  Swimming            120  4. Florida Swimming                  106
 5. North Carolina Swimming            85  6. South Carolina Swimming            65
 7. South Texas Swimming               60  8. Gulf Swimming Zones Team           33
 9. Kentucky Swimming  Zone Team       28 10. Louisiana Swimming                 12
11. Mississippi Swimming              9.5 12. WEST VIRGINIA SWIMMING              9
13. West Texas Swimming Zone Team       5 14. Team North Texas Swimming           1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 21  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:20.79  2002      Beverly Walker, GA
                 2:19.99  NAT
                 2:22.79  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Richmond, Tori   15 Gold Coast-FG     2:25.25    2:21.20 JR'S     9  
               1:08.95    2:21.20 (1:12.25)
  2 Anderson, Abiga  15 Southeastern-SE   2:27.74    2:24.47          7  
               1:09.58    2:24.47 (1:14.89)
  3 Ballatore, Jenn  17 Florida-FL        2:27.13    2:25.29          6  
               1:11.44    2:25.29 (1:13.85)
  4 Jong, Ling Ling  17 Florida-FL        2:27.06    2:25.36          5  
               1:11.37    2:25.36 (1:13.99)
  5 Henleben, Amand  17 Georgia-GA        2:27.01    2:25.98          4  
               1:11.40    2:25.98 (1:14.58)
  6 Newsome, Jenna   15 Georgia-GA        2:26.21    2:26.05          3  
               1:10.92    2:26.05 (1:15.13)
  7 Ballatore, Ange  15 Florida-FL        2:27.71    2:27.27          2  
               1:12.18    2:27.27 (1:15.09)
  8 Stanton, Molly   15 South Carolina-S  2:27.69    2:27.55          1  
               1:10.68    2:27.55 (1:16.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bellich, Rachel  16 Southeastern-SE   2:27.84                   
 10 Thomas, Barbara  17 Gold Coast-FG     2:28.27                   
 11 Renfrew, Tracey  17 South Texas-ST    2:29.52                   
 12 Shamburger, Jes  17 Gulf-GU           2:29.66                   
 13 Slack, Ali       16 Georgia-GA        2:30.38                   
 14 Killian, Mary    15 Southeastern-SE   2:30.98                   
 15 Gispen, Fiona    18 Mississippi-MS    2:31.21                   
 16 Teets, Michelle  15 South Texas-ST    2:31.52                   
 17 Cianci, Gisella  17 Gold Coast-FG     2:31.66                   
 18 Moxie, Amy       16 South Carolina-S  2:31.76                   
 19 Burns, Meghan    15 Kentucky-KY       2:32.08                   
 20 Grover, Brianna  16 North Carolina-N  2:32.22                   
 21 Thompson, Katie  16 Georgia-GA        2:32.82                   
 22 Smiddy, Susan    15 Gold Coast-FG     2:32.94                   
 23 Feeser, Kristia  15 Southeastern-SE   2:33.25                   
 24 Wolfe, Kelly     15 North Carolina-N  2:33.68                   
 25 Aranda, Ashley   15 Louisiana-LA      2:34.84                   
 26 Godown, Kathryn  15 North Carolina-N  2:35.01                   
 27 Caron, Claire    15 North Carolina-N  2:35.22                   
 28 Latone, Megan    15 South Texas-ST    2:35.31                   
 29 Donahue, Claire  16 Southeastern-SE   2:35.58                   
 30 Shelley, Taryn   17 North Carolina-N  2:35.92                   
 31 Starrett, Chane  15 West Virginia-WV  2:37.10                   
 32 Parshall, Marcy  15 South Texas-ST    2:37.31                   
 33 Stephens, Ashle  15 North Texas-NT    2:39.38                   
 34 Lee, Alyssa      15 Mississippi-MS    2:40.07                   
 35 Deaton, Mollie   15 North Texas-NT    2:42.09                   
 36 Borgstede, Carr  16 North Texas-NT    2:42.18                   
 37 Lyvers, Amber    16 Kentucky-KY       2:42.22                   
 38 Poche', Camille  16 Louisiana-LA      2:43.07                   
 39 Carollo, Whitne  18 Mississippi-MS    2:43.73                   
 40 Richards, Sarah  15 West Texas-WT     2:44.40                   
 41 Davis, Kelsea    17 West Texas-WT     2:45.30                   
 42 Rhodes, Robyn    15 West Virginia-WV  2:49.99                   
 43 Baker, Bayley    15 West Texas-WT     2:51.83                   
 44 Brooks, Lauren   15 Georgia-GA        4:38.60                   
 -- Murtagh, Alanna  17 North Texas-NT         NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                164.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       132
 3. Southeastern Swimming             127  4. Florida Swimming                  119
 5. North Carolina Swimming            85  6. South Carolina Swimming            66
 7. South Texas Swimming               60  8. Gulf Swimming                      33
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  28 10. Louisiana Swimming                 12
11. Mississippi Swimming              9.5 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 14. North Texas Swimming                1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 22  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:05.60  2002      Ben Gafchik, KY
                 2:07.19  NAT
                 2:11.49  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 McClendon, Clin  18 Southeastern-SE   2:12.27    2:09.63 JR'S     9  
               1:03.31    2:09.63 (1:06.32)
  2 Novakoff, Andre  15 Gold Coast-FG     2:13.17    2:12.29          7  
               1:04.86    2:12.29 (1:07.43)
  3 Herbert, Marc    16 South Carolina-S  2:12.67    2:13.61          6  
               1:04.40    2:13.61 (1:09.21)
  4 Tharpe, Henry    17 Georgia-GA        2:16.17    2:14.66          5  
               1:05.18    2:14.66 (1:09.48)
  5 Smith, Justin    16 Mississippi-MS    2:15.62    2:14.79          4  
               1:04.99    2:14.79 (1:09.80)
  6 Lacayo, Frankie  16 Gold Coast-FG     2:15.19    2:15.33          3  
               1:05.70    2:15.33 (1:09.63)
  7 Diggelmann, Rog  16 South Carolina-S  2:15.31    2:15.84          2  
               1:05.66    2:15.84 (1:10.18)
  8 Jankowski, Jeff  17 South Carolina-S  2:16.69    2:17.96          1  
               1:06.23    2:17.96 (1:11.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Brittis, Nick    16 Georgia-GA        2:16.78                   
 10 McKay, Blake     17 South Texas-ST    2:17.04                   
 11 Akkineni, Sreem  17 Georgia-GA        2:17.44                   
 12 Koller, Alex     16 Kentucky-KY       2:17.59                   
 13 Edwards, Nathan  16 South Texas-ST    2:18.11                   
 14 Housden, Chris   15 Southeastern-SE   2:18.15                   
 15 Rykosky, Luc     17 Louisiana-LA      2:18.26                   
 16 Caron, Eric      15 North Carolina-N  2:18.50                   
 17 Olszeski, Adam   17 Gulf-GU           2:19.09                   
 18 Wooten, Graham   15 North Carolina-N  2:19.66                   
 19 Veale, Joseph    15 North Carolina-N  2:20.07                   
 20 Jennings, Craig  17 Georgia-GA        2:20.34                   
 21 Parks, Brian     17 North Carolina-N  2:20.49                   
 22 Stewart, Trey    16 Louisiana-LA      2:20.91                   
 23 Middleton, Aaro  15 Southeastern-SE   2:21.17                   
 24 Andrews, Josh    16 Georgia-GA        2:21.36                   
 25 Clare-Salzler,   15 Florida-FL        2:21.37                   
 26 Halfacre, Jeb    15 Florida-FL        2:22.31                   
 27 Ebersole, Bern   18 Mississippi-MS    2:22.59                   
 28 Dasinger, John   18 Mississippi-MS    2:23.25                   
 29 McKay, Trent     16 South Texas-ST    2:23.88                   
 30 Harris, Matthew  16 North Texas-NT    2:23.95                   
 31 Turner, James    15 Florida-FL        2:23.96                   
 32 Contreras, Boni  17 Border-BD         2:24.63                   
 33 Limmer, Austin   17 West Texas-WT     2:25.60                   
 34 Mullins, Wesley  15 South Texas-ST    2:26.34                   
 35 Helsabeck, Jaso  17 South Texas-ST    2:27.03                   
 36 Faris, Colin     16 Kentucky-KY       2:27.10                   
 37 Gibson, Thomas   17 Southeastern-SE   2:27.11                   
 38 Tonini, Mike     15 Kentucky-KY       2:27.72                   
 39 McCauley, Jimmy  15 West Texas-WT     2:28.31                   
 40 De Jesus, Jose   15 Border-BD         2:32.92                   
 41 Nielsen, Nathan  16 Gulf-GU           2:34.60                   
 42 Ebersole, Ryan   17 North Texas-NT    2:36.07                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                169.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       142
 3. Southeastern Swimming             136  4. Florida Swimming                  119
 5. North Carolina Swimming            85  6. South Carolina Swimming            75
 7. South Texas Swimming               60  8. Gulf Swimming                      33
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  28 10. Mississippi Swimming             13.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 12 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 14. North Texas Swimming                1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 23  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:22.60  2001      Margo McCawley, SE
                 2:19.99  NAT
                 2:22.79  JR'S
                 2:24.19  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kling, Hannah    14 Gold Coast-FG     2:27.13    2:24.86          9  
               1:10.69    2:24.86 (1:14.17)
  2 Monaghan, Britt  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:27.14    2:26.49          7  
               1:11.68    2:26.49 (1:14.81)
  3 Dicks, Chelsea   14 Florida-FL        2:28.37    2:26.63          6  
               1:10.35    2:26.63 (1:16.28)
  4 Knight, Summer   14 Southeastern-SE   2:26.98    2:26.80          5  
               1:10.23    2:26.80 (1:16.57)
  5 Jurusik, Steffa  14 Mississippi-MS    2:28.38    2:27.74          4  
               1:12.13    2:27.74 (1:15.61)
  6 Baird, Kelly     13 North Carolina-N  2:27.79    2:28.11          3  
               1:12.14    2:28.11 (1:15.97)
  7 Hackler, Leslie  14 Georgia-GA        2:28.96    2:28.92          2  
               1:12.81    2:28.92 (1:16.11)
  8 Darmody, Kellie  14 North Carolina-N  2:28.02    2:31.94          1  
               1:14.39    2:31.94 (1:17.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ballo, Kimmy     14 South Texas-ST    2:29.11                   
 10 Thornton, Leah   14 Southeastern-SE   2:29.49                   
 11 Gardner, Jessic  13 South Texas-ST    2:30.97                   
 12 Hicks, Ashley    13 Gold Coast-FG     2:31.33                   
 13 Mader, Kaelee    14 Gulf-GU           2:31.40                   
 14 White, Hailey    13 Georgia-GA        2:32.93                   
 15 Cornelson, Rose  14 South Carolina-S  2:33.62                   
 16 Flores, Stelici  13 North Texas-NT    2:33.64                   
 17 Rupp, Madison    14 South Carolina-S  2:35.34                   
 18 Escobedo, Wylie  13 South Texas-ST    2:35.92                   
 19 Singley, Claire  13 North Texas-NT    2:36.10                   
 20 Browning, Laura  14 Georgia-GA        2:36.12                   
 21 Tompkins, Taylo  14 South Carolina-S  2:36.21                   
 22 White, Rainey    13 Southeastern-SE   2:36.22                   
 22 Kutac, Carleigh  14 Gulf-GU           2:36.22                   
 24 Havlovic, Katie  14 Border-BD         2:36.66                   
 25 Williamson, Mic  13 Gulf-GU           2:36.76                   
 26 Gonzalez, Allie  13 Louisiana-LA      2:37.71                   
 27 Steele, Jennife  13 North Texas-NT    2:37.81                   
 28 Paruso, Toni     14 Georgia-GA        2:38.44                   
 29 Gonzalez, Steph  14 Mississippi-MS    2:38.69                   
 30 Adams, Ashley    13 Gulf-GU           2:38.92                   
 31 Lenderman, Nata  13 Mississippi-MS    2:39.72                   
 32 Stevens, Heathe  14 Mississippi-MS    2:41.07                   
 33 Johnson, Ashley  14 South Carolina-S  2:41.30                   
 34 Bartusek, Megan  14 Mississippi-MS    2:42.23                   
 35 Runyon, Sam      13 West Virginia-WV  2:44.40                   
 36 Morrow, Chelcie  13 Border-BD         2:45.99                   
 37 Lore, Kasey      14 Border-BD         2:46.15                   
 38 Wang, Jennifer   13 West Texas-WT     2:59.46                   
 39 Cocker, Alexa    14 Georgia-GA        5:16.82                   
 -- Rains, Jordan    14 West Texas-WT          DQ                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                171.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       158
 3. Southeastern Swimming             141  4. Florida Swimming                  125
 5. North Carolina Swimming            89  6. South Carolina Swimming            75
 7. South Texas Swimming               60  8. Gulf Swimming                      33
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  28 10. Mississippi Swimming             17.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 12 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 14. North Texas Swimming                1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 24  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:09.10  2002      Robert J Padgett, NC
                 2:07.19  NAT
                 2:11.49  JR'S
                 2:16.39  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Houser, Matthew  14 North Carolina-N  2:15.05    2:12.71 T16      9  
               1:03.90    2:12.71 (1:08.81)
  2 Dasinger, Timmy  14 Mississippi-MS    2:17.41    2:14.71 T16      7  
               1:06.75    2:14.71 (1:07.96)
  3 Bayley, Hunter   14 Gulf-GU           2:15.79    2:15.51 T16      6  
               1:05.70    2:15.51 (1:09.81)
  4 Shirey, Reese    14 Southeastern-SE   2:17.58    2:15.94 T16      5  
               1:06.14    2:15.94 (1:09.80)
  5 Bandy, Kevin     14 Gold Coast-FG     2:17.95    2:17.10          4  
               1:06.86    2:17.10 (1:10.24)
  6 Santoli, Thomas  14 North Carolina-N  2:18.55    2:18.09          3  
               1:08.60    2:18.09 (1:09.49)
  7 Boston, Brett    13 North Carolina-N  2:18.96    2:18.23          2  
               1:07.23    2:18.23 (1:11.00)
  8 Swanson, Conor   14 Florida-FL        2:19.19    2:19.31          1  
               1:07.90    2:19.31 (1:11.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Wheeler, Wesley  14 South Texas-ST    2:20.27                   
 10 Mustert, Phil    14 South Carolina-S  2:20.80                   
 11 Mahoney, Ryan    14 North Carolina-N  2:20.93                   
 12 Harris, Taylor   14 Georgia-GA        2:21.77                   
 13 Joye, Woody      13 Southeastern-SE   2:21.82                   
 14 Aselton, John    14 South Carolina-S  2:22.04                   
 15 Munger, Graham   14 Georgia-GA        2:22.55                   
 16 Ganucheau, Ross  14 Louisiana-LA      2:22.60                   
 17 Sittig, Ryan     14 South Texas-ST    2:23.50                   
 18 Dissette, Krist  14 Georgia-GA        2:23.56                   
 19 Gregerson, Cass  14 Gulf-GU           2:24.01                   
 20 Blackwell, Ben   14 South Carolina-S  2:24.38                   
 21 Dix, Patrick     14 Florida-FL        2:26.03                   
 22 Bryan, Nathanae  13 West Texas-WT     2:26.18                   
 23 May, Spencer     14 Louisiana-LA      2:26.26                   
 24 Galt, Kyle       14 South Carolina-S  2:27.43                   
 25 Chou, Eric       14 Gulf-GU           2:28.11                   
 26 Dutton, Cole     14 South Carolina-S  2:28.40                   
 27 Orozco, Sebasti  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:28.42                   
 28 Klein, Connor    13 Georgia-GA        2:28.84                   
 29 Contreras, Rafa  13 Border-BD         2:30.40                   
 30 Dole, Jacob      14 Kentucky-KY       2:31.97                   
 31 Walker, Evan     14 West Virginia-WV  2:37.63                   
 32 Hall, Ryan       13 North Texas-NT    2:43.65                   
 33 Lucci, Ryan      14 West Virginia-WV  2:43.66                   
 34 Brock, Connor    13 West Texas-WT     2:45.77                   
 -- Castillo, Jonat  13 South Texas-ST         DQ                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                171.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       162
 3. Southeastern Swimming             146  4. Florida Swimming                  126
 5. North Carolina Swimming           103  6. South Carolina Swimming            75
 7. South Texas Swimming               60  8. Gulf Swimming                      39
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  28 10. Mississippi Swimming             24.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 12 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 14. North Texas Swimming                1
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 25  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 31.69  1996      Amanda Paulo, FL
                 32.99  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ormand, Sam      12 North Carolina-N    32.11      31.37RT16      9  
  2 Harrington, Lau  12 Southeastern-SE     32.47      31.71 T16      7  
  3 Carducci, Kimbe  12 Georgia-GA          33.31      32.79 T16      6  
  4 Coutts, Heather  12 Florida-FL          33.80      33.06          5  
  5 Merckling, Bo    12 North Texas-NT      33.49      33.47          4  
  6 Willingham, Mol  12 South Carolina-S    33.62      33.71          3  
  7 Haynes, Megan    12 Kentucky-KY         33.76      33.75          2  
  8 Martin, Ashley   12 South Carolina-S    33.68      34.05          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Gwaltney, Ryan   12 Louisiana-LA        33.95                   
 10 Iriondo, Damari  12 Gold Coast-FG       34.00                   
 11 Chappell, Spenc  12 Southeastern-SE     34.12                   
 12 Bosma, Samantha  12 Georgia-GA          34.22                   
 13 Kenney, Carolin  12 Georgia-GA          34.36                   
 14 McDonough, Mela  11 South Carolina-S    34.54                   
 15 Poff, Kaitlyn    12 North Carolina-N    34.65                   
 16 Howard, Chelsea  12 North Carolina-N    34.79                   
 17 Yazbec, Jenny    12 Florida-FL          34.85                   
 18 Stephens, Summe  12 Kentucky-KY         34.88                   
 19 Hoover, Meredit  12 North Carolina-N    34.93                   
 20 Anaya, Ana       12 Gold Coast-FG       34.94                   
 21 Southworth, Sar  12 South Texas-ST      34.99                   
 22 Gonzalez, Renee  12 Border-BD           35.02                   
 23 Oberg, Chrissy   12 South Carolina-S    35.05                   
 24 Smith, Jordan    12 Florida-FL          35.07                   
 25 Thomas, Carolin  11 Kentucky-KY         35.08                   
 26 Ramirez, Emily   12 Gold Coast-FG       35.17                   
 27 Chien, Joanne    12 Louisiana-LA        35.18                   
 28 Fonteno, Megan   12 Florida-FL          35.21                   
 29 McNeal, Mallory  12 Southeastern-SE     35.35                   
 30 Neubert, Emily   12 South Texas-ST      35.47                   
 31 Clark, Casey     12 Gulf-GU             35.50                   
 32 Godfrey, Des     12 North Texas-NT      35.65                   
 33 Laird, Megan     12 Kentucky-KY         35.74                   
 34 Dye, Allie       12 South Carolina-S    35.77                   
 35 Blodgett, Katie  11 West Virginia-WV    35.80                   
 36 Partridge, Semm  12 Mississippi-MS      35.87                   
 37 Spradlin, Danie  12 South Texas-ST      35.98                   
 38 Partida, Gabi    12 Border-BD           35.99                   
 39 Vitro, Kacie     12 Gold Coast-FG       36.11                   
 40 Milici, Monica   11 South Carolina-S    36.38                   
 41 Marks, Deanna    12 North Texas-NT      36.46                   
 42 Simms, Grace     12 Georgia-GA          36.53                   
 43 Vance, Ashley    12 Gulf-GU             36.65                   
 44 Turner, Brooke   12 West Virginia-WV    36.78                   
 45 Filipov, JoAnn   12 Mississippi-MS      36.86                   
 46 Hodan, Jacey     12 North Texas-NT      36.90                   
 47 Morris, Alexa    12 South Texas-ST      36.97                   
 48 Brandt, Claire   11 North Texas-NT      37.01                   
 49 Manning, Sarah   12 North Texas-NT      37.23                   
 50 Ford, Trisha     12 West Texas-WT       37.39                   
 50 Parham, Lainey   12 West Texas-WT       37.39                   
 52 Sowden, Whitney  12 West Virginia-WV    39.01                   
 53 Noormohamed, Se  12 West Texas-WT       39.30                   
 54 Drennan, Joceli  12 West Texas-WT       39.51                   
 55 Shields, Kassi   12 West Texas-WT       39.76                   
 56 Boothe, Jessica  12 West Texas-WT       43.09                   
 -- Folz, Marisa     12 Gold Coast-FG          DQ                   
 -- Shi, Nola        11 West Texas-WT          NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                177.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       162
 3. Southeastern Swimming             153  4. Florida Swimming                  131
 5. North Carolina Swimming           112  6. South Carolina Swimming            79
 7. South Texas Swimming               60  8. Gulf Swimming                      39
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  30 10. Mississippi Swimming             24.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 12 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 26  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 29.69  1998      Rick Hancock, SC
                 32.19  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Capdeville, Ave  12 Louisiana-LA        32.16      31.74 T16      9  
  2 Layne, Walker    12 South Carolina-S    32.88      32.26          7  
  3 Darmody, Kevin   12 North Carolina-N    33.01      32.51          6  
  4 Letton, Nate     12 Kentucky-KY         32.78      33.01          5  
  5 Scavone, Nichol  12 Florida-FL          33.36      33.31          4  
  6 Miller, Ben      12 Georgia-GA          33.22      33.35          3  
  7 Davis, Kirt      12 Florida-FL          33.16      33.49          2  
  8 Hilton, Matthew  12 Mississippi-MS      33.49      33.53          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Burton, Chad     12 North Carolina-N    33.57                   
 10 Murray, Brent    12 North Carolina-N    33.65                   
 11 Davis, Maclin    11 Southeastern-SE     33.74                   
 12 McGuire, Sean    12 Louisiana-LA        33.96                   
 13 Downey, Austin   12 Georgia-GA          34.12                   
 14 Berg, Matthew    12 South Texas-ST      34.20                   
 15 Troutman, Carso  12 Kentucky-KY         34.26                   
 16 Lovelace, Chase  12 Southeastern-SE     34.34                   
 17 Serra, Jose      11 Gold Coast-FG       34.48                   
 18 Silva, Billy     12 Florida-FL          34.58                   
 19 Zislin, Michael  12 Gold Coast-FG       34.68                   
 20 Snyder, Gabriel  12 North Carolina-N    35.08                   
 21 Stone, Owen      12 Kentucky-KY         35.27                   
 22 Couture, Wilson  12 Georgia-GA          35.42                   
 23 Whaley, Nash     12 Kentucky-KY         35.48                   
 24 Murphy, Sam      11 North Texas-NT      35.59                   
 25 Edwards, Jonath  12 Gulf-GU             35.71                   
 26 Moore, Thomas    12 West Virginia-WV    36.00                   
 27 Gnoza, Hunter    12 North Texas-NT      36.03                   
 28 Delgado, Alejan  12 South Texas-ST      36.10                   
 29 Nolan, Connor    12 North Texas-NT      36.17                   
 30 Davenport, Daet  12 South Texas-ST      36.20                   
 31 Graviss, Daniel  11 Gulf-GU             36.24                   
 32 Hughes, Justin   12 South Texas-ST      36.53                   
 33 Ma, Kingston     12 Gulf-GU             36.56                   
 34 Lary, Dirk       12 West Texas-WT       36.68                   
 35 Knight, Connor   12 Gold Coast-FG       36.86                   
 36 Vasquez, Andy    11 Gold Coast-FG       37.27                   
 37 Pash, Patrick    12 Gulf-GU             37.92                   
 38 Boliek, Wyatt    12 South Carolina-S    37.96                   
 39 Goss, Curtis     11 North Texas-NT      38.12                   
 40 Gatlin, Will     12 West Texas-WT       39.29                   
 41 Edwards, Kelly   12 Mississippi-MS      39.44                   
 42 Abramovitch, Ja  11 Gulf-GU           1:20.09                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                180.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       162
 3. Southeastern Swimming             153  4. Florida Swimming                  137
 5. North Carolina Swimming           118  6. South Carolina Swimming            86
 7. South Texas Swimming               60  8. Gulf Swimming                      39
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  35 10. Mississippi Swimming             25.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 21 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 27  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 59.03  2001      Katie Roberts, NT
                 57.69  NAT
                 58.89  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lago, Julianne   16 Gold Coast-FG       59.03      58.51RJR'S     9  
  2 Westby, Ruth     17 Georgia-GA          59.29      58.75RJR'S     7  
  3 Torres, Elisabe  16 Florida-FL          59.33      59.01R         6  
  4 Slack, Ali       16 Georgia-GA          59.58      59.04          5  
  5 Ballatore, Jenn  17 Florida-FL          59.57      59.36          4  
  6 Thomas, Barbara  17 Gold Coast-FG       59.50      59.54          3  
  7 Smith, Georgia   15 Southeastern-SE     59.83      59.58          2  
  8 Clifford, Andre  17 Southeastern-SE     59.57    1:00.22          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Beall, Shannon   17 Georgia-GA          59.96                   
 10 Ballo, Mandy     16 South Texas-ST    1:00.19                   
 11 Cartwright, Lau  16 Georgia-GA        1:00.32                   
 12 Newsome, Jenna   15 Georgia-GA        1:00.77                   
 13 Feeser, Kristia  15 Southeastern-SE   1:00.82                   
 14 O'Neill, Sheila  15 Georgia-GA        1:00.91                   
 15 Silveira, Catri  16 Gold Coast-FG     1:01.00                   
 16 Godown, Kathryn  15 North Carolina-N  1:01.03                   
 17 Yunita, Sherly   15 Florida-FL        1:01.16                   
 18 Mantay, Krista   16 Gold Coast-FG     1:01.21                   
 19 White, Robin     16 Florida-FL        1:01.37                   
 20 Pulskamp, Megan  17 South Carolina-S  1:01.47                   
 21 Witzky, Sydney   17 Southeastern-SE   1:01.49                   
 22 Garrett, Maddie  15 Southeastern-SE   1:01.56                   
 23 Bartos, Justine  16 North Texas-NT    1:01.75                   
 24 Bellich, Rachel  16 Southeastern-SE   1:02.00                   
 25 Quinn, Ashley    17 Southeastern-SE   1:02.10                   
 26 Grover, Brianna  16 North Carolina-N  1:02.25                   
 27 D'Urso, Meg      16 Georgia-GA        1:02.29                   
 28 Hale, Alicia     16 South Texas-ST    1:02.43                   
 29 Huber, Stacey    16 Florida-FL        1:02.48                   
 30 Gispen, Fiona    18 Mississippi-MS    1:02.57                   
 31 Latone, Megan    15 South Texas-ST    1:02.74                   
 32 Field, Grace     17 Gulf-GU           1:02.76                   
 33 Smiddy, Susan    15 Gold Coast-FG     1:02.89                   
 34 Victoria, Danie  15 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.10                   
 35 Wolfe, Kelly     15 North Carolina-N  1:03.23                   
 36 Pittman, Avery   15 North Carolina-N  1:03.33                   
 37 Bailey, Laura    16 Louisiana-LA      1:03.37                   
 38 Sutanto, Magdal  18 Florida-FL        1:03.44                   
 39 Aranda, Ashley   15 Louisiana-LA      1:03.48                   
 40 Starrett, Chane  15 West Virginia-WV  1:03.50                   
 41 Parshall, Marcy  15 South Texas-ST    1:03.55                   
 42 Sykes, Erin      16 North Carolina-N  1:03.60                   
 43 Richards, Sarah  15 West Texas-WT     1:03.69                   
 44 Anderson, Abiga  15 Southeastern-SE   1:03.72                   
 45 VanCleave, Laur  17 Gulf-GU           1:03.98                   
 45 Borgstede, Carr  16 North Texas-NT    1:03.98                   
 47 Cianci, Gisella  17 Gold Coast-FG     1:04.07                   
 48 Bolls, Kaci      15 Mississippi-MS    1:04.17                   
 49 Owen, Aurora     15 West Texas-WT     1:04.20                   
 50 Ephraim, Jordan  17 Gulf-GU           1:04.77                   
 51 Richerson, Dawn  15 North Texas-NT    1:04.93                   
 52 Willoughby, Hal  17 South Texas-ST    1:04.95                   
 53 Shamburger, Jes  17 Gulf-GU           1:05.20                   
 54 Carollo, Whitne  18 Mississippi-MS    1:05.21                   
 55 Anderson, Kara   16 Florida-FL        1:05.32                   
 56 Austin, Meg      15 North Texas-NT    1:05.33                   
 57 Grenier, Crysta  17 Border-BD         1:05.39                   
 58 Acuna, Issy      15 South Texas-ST    1:05.76                   
 59 Thornhill, Kier  15 North Texas-NT    1:05.79                   
 60 McWilliams, Lau  15 West Texas-WT     1:06.00                   
 61 Brock, Katie     17 Gulf-GU           1:06.17                   
 62 Jackson, Kathle  16 North Carolina-N  1:06.20                   
 63 Lee, Alyssa      15 Mississippi-MS    1:06.25                   
 64 Poche', Camille  16 Louisiana-LA      1:06.31                   
 65 Comerota, Miche  15 Gulf-GU           1:06.41                   
 66 Lyvers, Amber    16 Kentucky-KY       1:07.14                   
 67 Evans, Tessa     15 West Virginia-WV  1:07.45                   
 68 Vance, Megan     15 Gulf-GU           1:07.53                   
 69 Parra, Annia     17 Border-BD         1:07.75                   
 70 Stephens, Ashle  15 North Texas-NT    1:07.98                   
 71 Rhodes, Robyn    15 West Virginia-WV  1:08.15                   
 72 Klepper, Natali  16 West Texas-WT     1:08.24                   
 73 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Gulf-GU           1:08.35                   
 74 Drury, Staci     16 West Virginia-WV  1:08.95                   
 75 Baker, Bayley    15 West Texas-WT     1:09.46                   
 76 Brooks, Lauren   15 Georgia-GA        1:41.29                   
 -- Fairbanks, Laur  16 South Carolina-S       NS                   
 -- Murtagh, Alanna  17 North Texas-NT         NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                192.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       174
 3. Southeastern Swimming             156  4. Florida Swimming                  147
 5. North Carolina Swimming           118  6. South Carolina Swimming            86
 7. South Texas Swimming               60  8. Gulf Swimming                      39
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  35 10. Mississippi Swimming             25.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 21 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 28  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 52.87  2002      J.  Schneider, Gulf
                 52.19  NAT
                 53.89  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gillan, Hans     18 Gold Coast-FG       53.64      52.98 JR'S     9  
  2 LeBlanc, Edward  15 North Carolina-N    53.06      53.34 JR'S     7  
  3 Kata, Martin     16 Georgia-GA          53.55      53.52 JR'S     6  
  4 Swenson, Kevin   16 South Texas-ST      54.37      53.73 JR'S     5  
  5 Reed, Tyler      16 Kentucky-KY         54.49      53.80 JR'S     4  
  6 Jennings, Craig  17 Georgia-GA          54.39      53.92          3  
  7 Munoz, Daniel    18 Gold Coast-FG       54.27      53.97          2  
  8 Guerra, Michael  18 Gold Coast-FG       54.52      54.77          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hughes, Chip     17 South Carolina-S    54.75                   
 10 Guntoro, Bobby   18 Florida-FL          54.91                   
 11 Nieves, Francis  15 North Texas-NT      55.12                   
 11 Turner, James    15 Florida-FL          55.12                   
 13 Conrad, Zac      16 Southeastern-SE     55.24                   
 14 McClendon, Clin  18 Southeastern-SE     55.31                   
 15 Franklin, John   18 Gold Coast-FG       55.34                   
 16 Housden, Chris   15 Southeastern-SE     55.51                   
 17 Hayes, Sam       17 Louisiana-LA        55.53                   
 18 Modglin, Nathan  16 Florida-FL          55.62                   
 19 Novakoff, Andre  15 Gold Coast-FG       55.73                   
 20 Dasinger, John   18 Mississippi-MS      55.77                   
 21 Wilcox, Jackson  15 Southeastern-SE     55.83                   
 22 Faris, Colin     16 Kentucky-KY         55.90                   
 23 Santana, Mario   15 Gold Coast-FG       56.11                   
 23 Geri, Pedro      16 Gold Coast-FG       56.11                   
 25 Patino, Diego    15 Florida-FL          56.13                   
 26 Pringle, Matthe  16 Southeastern-SE     56.41                   
 27 Tipton, AJ       15 Southeastern-SE     56.52                   
 28 Herbert, Marc    16 South Carolina-S    56.60                   
 29 Slaughter, Jord  16 Southeastern-SE     56.61                   
 30 McKay, Blake     17 South Texas-ST      56.66                   
 31 Koller, Alex     16 Kentucky-KY         56.70                   
 32 Brittis, Nick    16 Georgia-GA          56.79                   
 32 Kaylor, Brian    15 North Carolina-N    56.79                   
 34 Wooten, Graham   15 North Carolina-N    56.92                   
 35 Walby, Tim       16 North Texas-NT      57.05                   
 36 Murray, Eric     15 North Carolina-N    57.09                   
 37 Collins, Michae  16 Louisiana-LA        57.10                   
 38 Parks, Brian     17 North Carolina-N    57.17                   
 39 Stein, Chad      15 South Texas-ST      57.48                   
 40 Olszeski, Adam   17 Gulf-GU             57.63                   
 41 Halfacre, Jeb    15 Florida-FL          57.72                   
 42 Bowman, Riley    17 Gulf-GU             57.78                   
 43 Benton, Sean     18 Gulf-GU             57.82                   
 44 Williams, Matt   17 South Texas-ST      57.87                   
 45 Ebersole, Bern   18 Mississippi-MS      57.93                   
 46 Krupa, Nick      16 Gulf-GU             58.04                   
 47 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Gulf-GU             58.24                   
 48 Patino, Sebasti  17 West Texas-WT       58.27                   
 49 Ortega, AJ       15 South Texas-ST      58.39                   
 50 Gray, Jacob      15 Mississippi-MS      58.43                   
 51 South, Craig     16 South Carolina-S    58.56                   
 52 Johnson, Andrew  16 South Carolina-S    58.62                   
 53 Helsabeck, Jaso  17 South Texas-ST      58.96                   
 53 Huffman, Austin  17 Mississippi-MS      58.96                   
 55 Contreras, Boni  17 Border-BD           59.03                   
 56 McBrayer, Bryan  17 West Texas-WT       59.08                   
 57 Dubrasky, Tayle  15 Florida-FL          59.27                   
 58 McKinney, Matt   17 West Texas-WT       59.41                   
 59 Ebersole, Ryan   17 North Texas-NT      59.42                   
 60 Larwood, Quinn   17 North Texas-NT      59.82                   
 61 Fasciano, Thoma  17 North Carolina-N    59.95                   
 62 Brader, Daniel   16 North Carolina-N    59.96                   
 63 Pinedo, Ruben    16 Border-BD         1:00.05                   
 64 LeMasters, Reed  16 Gulf-GU           1:00.22                   
 65 Shelton, Jase    15 West Texas-WT     1:00.47                   
 66 Berry, Philip    15 West Virginia-WV  1:00.70                   
 67 Bass, Nick       16 North Texas-NT    1:01.04                   
 68 Harris, Matthew  16 North Texas-NT    1:01.58                   
 69 Tonini, Mike     15 Kentucky-KY       1:02.00                   
 70 Henderson, Troy  16 North Texas-NT    1:02.44                   
 71 Burns, David     16 West Virginia-WV  1:03.26                   
 72 Rios, Brent      16 North Texas-NT    1:03.67                   
 73 Williamson, Ant  15 North Texas-NT    1:03.99                   
 74 Carunungan, Lor  15 West Virginia-WV  1:08.95                   
 75 Valvo, Nick      15 Georgia-GA        2:02.81                   
 -- Smith, Justin    16 Mississippi-MS         NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                201.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       186
 3. Southeastern Swimming             156  4. Florida Swimming                  147
 5. North Carolina Swimming           125  6. South Carolina Swimming            86
 7. South Texas Swimming               65  8. Kentucky Swimming                  39
 8. Gulf Swimming                      39 10. Mississippi Swimming             25.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 21 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 29  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 58.82  8/5/2004  Susan E Smiddy, Gold Coast
                 57.69  NAT
                 58.89  JR'S
                 59.49  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Pfohl, Lauren    14 Georgia-GA          59.44      58.98 T16      9  
  2 Vann, Kaitlyn    14 Georgia-GA        1:00.08      59.27 T16      7  
  3 Eisenring, Step  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:00.00      59.56          6  
  4 Henry, Sarah     13 North Carolina-N  1:00.13      59.66          5  
  5 Darmody, Kellie  14 North Carolina-N    59.73      59.75          4  
  6 Wilson, Kristin  13 Kentucky-KY       1:00.82    1:00.42          3  
  7 Ward, Stephanie  14 Southeastern-SE   1:00.95    1:00.69          2  
  8 Wilson, Hannah   13 Mississippi-MS    1:00.52    1:01.04          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Dicks, Chelsea   14 Florida-FL        1:01.02                   
 10 Parham, Calley   14 West Texas-WT     1:01.06                   
 11 Lepore, Christi  14 North Carolina-N  1:01.23                   
 12 Moldenhauer, Li  13 South Texas-ST    1:01.92                   
 13 Gardner, Jessic  13 South Texas-ST    1:01.93                   
 14 Watson, Brooke   13 Southeastern-SE   1:02.03                   
 15 Hendren, Alliso  13 North Carolina-N  1:02.04                   
 16 Mader, Kaelee    14 Gulf-GU           1:02.20                   
 17 Justice, Lizzie  13 Gulf-GU           1:02.31                   
 18 White, Hailey    13 Georgia-GA        1:02.45                   
 19 Havlovic, Katie  14 Border-BD         1:02.60                   
 20 Kling, Hannah    14 Gold Coast-FG     1:02.64                   
 21 Carlson, Claudi  13 South Texas-ST    1:02.74                   
 22 Kilgore, Ellen   14 South Carolina-S  1:02.88                   
 23 Lenderman, Nata  13 Mississippi-MS    1:02.89                   
 24 Kutac, Carleigh  14 Gulf-GU           1:02.92                   
 25 Paruso, Toni     14 Georgia-GA        1:02.94                   
 26 Bartusek, Megan  14 Mississippi-MS    1:02.97                   
 27 Kimbrell, Anna   14 South Carolina-S  1:03.02                   
 28 White, Rainey    13 Southeastern-SE   1:03.05                   
 29 Butrus, Christy  14 North Texas-NT    1:03.15                   
 30 Donovan, Collee  13 Louisiana-LA      1:03.19                   
 31 Davis, Meredith  14 West Virginia-WV  1:03.38                   
 32 Kluttz, Samanth  13 South Carolina-S  1:03.48                   
 33 Hackler, Leslie  14 Georgia-GA        1:03.83                   
 34 Kuczynski, Caro  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.85                   
 35 Meili, Katie     14 North Texas-NT    1:03.89                   
 36 Ballo, Kimmy     14 South Texas-ST    1:03.91                   
 37 Steele, Jennife  13 North Texas-NT    1:04.01                   
 38 Escobedo, Wylie  13 South Texas-ST    1:04.09                   
 39 Floyd, Kelsey    14 Kentucky-KY       1:04.10                   
 40 Monaghan, Britt  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:04.14                   
 41 Cornelson, Rose  14 South Carolina-S  1:04.26                   
 42 Richard, Aimee   14 Gulf-GU           1:04.45                   
 43 Toledo, Marylyn  13 North Texas-NT    1:04.75                   
 44 Johnson, Ashley  14 South Carolina-S  1:04.86                   
 45 Regalado, Isabe  13 Border-BD         1:05.16                   
 46 McGuffin, Angie  13 Louisiana-LA      1:05.31                   
 46 Hammerberg, Ale  14 North Carolina-N  1:05.31                   
 48 Lowery, Mackenz  14 Mississippi-MS    1:05.84                   
 49 Flores, Stelici  13 North Texas-NT    1:05.93                   
 50 Miller, Amanda   14 Kentucky-KY       1:06.24                   
 51 Dark, Ziggy      14 North Texas-NT    1:06.33                   
 52 House, Morgan    14 Kentucky-KY       1:06.63                   
 53 Bell, Kiersten   14 South Texas-ST    1:06.85                   
 54 Evans, Taylor    13 West Virginia-WV  1:06.89                   
 55 Wolfe, Carissa   13 West Virginia-WV  1:07.44                   
 56 Morrow, Chelcie  13 Border-BD         1:07.57                   
 57 Powell, Shaden   13 West Texas-WT     1:07.58                   
 58 Pharr, Laura     14 West Texas-WT     1:08.36                   
 59 Newman, Stephan  13 South Texas-ST    1:08.43                   
 60 Davis, Whitney   14 West Texas-WT     1:08.47                   
 61 Stevens, Heathe  14 Mississippi-MS    1:08.68                   
 62 Richards, Emily  13 West Texas-WT     1:10.99                   
 63 Butler, Kelsey   13 North Texas-NT    1:30.38                   
 64 Cocker, Alexa    14 Georgia-GA        2:09.73                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                217.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       192
 3. Southeastern Swimming             158  4. Florida Swimming                  147
 5. North Carolina Swimming           134  6. South Carolina Swimming            86
 7. South Texas Swimming               65  8. Kentucky Swimming                  42
 9. Gulf Swimming                      39 10. Mississippi Swimming             26.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 21 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 30  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 53.77  2002      Robert J Padgett, NC
                 52.19  NAT
                 53.89  JR'S
                 55.99  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Houser, Matthew  14 North Carolina-N    55.46      54.27 T16      9  
  2 Montgomery, Mac  14 South Carolina-S    55.58      54.29 T16      7  
  3 Moore, Charlie   13 Gulf-GU             55.49      55.46 T16      6  
  4 Kaestner, Eric   14 Gulf-GU             55.83      55.97 T16      5  
  5 Wilson, Chris    14 Georgia-GA          55.61      56.07          4  
  6 Mahoney, Ryan    14 North Carolina-N    55.99      56.37          3  
  7 Shirey, Reese    14 Southeastern-SE     55.96      56.38          2  
  8 Dasinger, Timmy  14 Mississippi-MS      55.84      56.43          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Craig, Eric      14 Southeastern-SE     56.07                   
 10 Davis, Paschall  14 Southeastern-SE     56.24                   
 11 Leon, TJ         14 Southeastern-SE     56.47                   
 12 Berry, Jordan    14 North Carolina-N    56.57                   
 13 Hill, Dax        14 South Texas-ST      56.63                   
 14 Galt, Kyle       14 South Carolina-S    57.75                   
 15 Dix, Patrick     14 Florida-FL          57.76                   
 16 Bandy, Kevin     14 Gold Coast-FG       57.77                   
 17 Gibson, Madison  14 West Texas-WT       57.95                   
 18 Oberg, Drew      14 South Carolina-S    57.98                   
 19 Morris, Dylan    14 South Texas-ST      58.12                   
 20 Manousos, Nicho  14 Gold Coast-FG       58.46                   
 21 Orozco, Sebasti  14 Gold Coast-FG       58.67                   
 22 Dole, Jacob      14 Kentucky-KY         58.70                   
 23 Lambert, Gary    14 Louisiana-LA        58.75                   
 24 Aselton, John    14 South Carolina-S    58.85                   
 25 Landers, Nick    14 Kentucky-KY         58.86                   
 26 Curl, Kelly      14 Kentucky-KY         58.92                   
 27 Tanner, Jeremy   14 Louisiana-LA        59.00                   
 28 Reece, David     14 North Carolina-N    59.20                   
 29 Aynat, David     14 Gold Coast-FG       59.26                   
 30 McIntosh, Andre  14 Georgia-GA          59.30                   
 31 Dorsey, Marc     14 Louisiana-LA        59.51                   
 32 Harris, Taylor   14 Georgia-GA          59.53                   
 33 Aburahma, Josep  13 West Virginia-WV    59.70                   
 34 Chou, Eric       14 Gulf-GU             59.96                   
 35 Angiulli, Joey   13 Gold Coast-FG       59.97                   
 36 May, Spencer     14 Louisiana-LA      1:00.02                   
 37 Anderson, Tyler  14 Georgia-GA        1:00.25                   
 38 Roney, Matt      13 North Texas-NT    1:00.41                   
 39 Bradham, Taylor  13 South Texas-ST    1:00.53                   
 40 Klein, Connor    13 Georgia-GA        1:00.58                   
 41 Gaston, Hyatt    14 Kentucky-KY       1:00.68                   
 42 Gregerson, Cass  14 Gulf-GU           1:00.75                   
 43 Blackwell, Ben   14 South Carolina-S  1:01.18                   
 44 Walker, Donnie   13 South Texas-ST    1:01.22                   
 45 Graft, Ben       14 Kentucky-KY       1:01.53                   
 46 Saliba, Nichola  14 North Texas-NT    1:02.50                   
 46 Stewart, Rick    14 Kentucky-KY       1:02.50                   
 48 Lucci, Ryan      14 West Virginia-WV  1:02.84                   
 49 Haynes, Sebasti  14 West Texas-WT     1:03.65                   
 50 Staben, Cal      13 Kentucky-KY       1:04.00                   
 51 Goss, Andrew     13 North Texas-NT    1:04.73                   
 52 Rogers, Cody     14 North Texas-NT    1:04.85                   
 53 Martin, Chase    14 West Texas-WT     1:05.27                   
 54 Donaldson, Ben   14 North Texas-NT    1:05.99                   
 55 Hall, Ryan       13 North Texas-NT    1:07.68                   
 56 Brock, Connor    13 West Texas-WT     1:08.03                   
 -- Pearson, Tanner  13 Georgia-GA             NS                   
 -- Lopez Cantera,   14 Gold Coast-FG          NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                221.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       192
 3. Southeastern Swimming             160  4. Florida Swimming                  147
 5. North Carolina Swimming           146  6. South Carolina Swimming            93
 7. South Texas Swimming               65  8. Gulf Swimming                      50
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  42 10. Mississippi Swimming             27.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 21 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 31  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 4:27.80  2003      Chelsea Franklin, FL
                 4:20.89  NAT
                 4:24.99  JR'S
                 4:41.49  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Grams, Ginny     12 Florida-FL        4:38.92    4:34.42 T16      9  
               1:05.80    2:16.00 (1:10.20)
      3:26.42 (1:10.42)   4:34.42 (1:08.00)
  2 Flanigan, Erin   12 South Texas-ST    4:42.65    4:35.29 T16      7  
               1:07.47    2:17.42 (1:09.95)
      3:27.35 (1:09.93)   4:35.29 (1:07.94)
  3 Yazbec, Jenny    12 Florida-FL        4:41.06    4:37.00 T16      6  
               1:05.77    2:16.42 (1:10.65)
      3:27.75 (1:11.33)   4:37.00 (1:09.25)
  4 Kenney, Carolin  12 Georgia-GA        4:46.40    4:38.16 T16      4.5
               1:07.37    2:19.20 (1:11.83)
      3:30.78 (1:11.58)   4:38.16 (1:07.38)
  4 Woolbright, Kat  12 Florida-FL        4:44.09    4:38.16 T16      4.5
               1:06.67    2:17.17 (1:10.50)
      3:28.38 (1:11.21)   4:38.16 (1:09.78)
  6 Oliver, Tiffany  12 Gold Coast-FG     4:43.04    4:38.28 T16      3  
               1:06.75    2:18.30 (1:11.55)
      3:29.81 (1:11.51)   4:38.28 (1:08.47)
  7 Marinshaw, Dani  12 North Carolina-N  4:46.06    4:40.64 T16      2  
               1:06.43    2:18.18 (1:11.75)
      3:30.49 (1:12.31)   4:40.64 (1:10.15)
  8 Heller, Becca    11 Gold Coast-FG     4:38.18    4:42.97          1  
               1:07.48    2:19.16 (1:11.68)
      3:31.81 (1:12.65)   4:42.97 (1:11.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Willingham, Mol  12 South Carolina-S  4:46.47                   
 10 Burchell, Kayli  12 Kentucky-KY       4:46.63                   
 11 Ciesielski, Cou  12 Georgia-GA        4:47.01                   
 12 Iriondo, Damari  12 Gold Coast-FG     4:48.38                   
 13 Pinion, Hannah   12 Southeastern-SE   4:50.29                   
 14 Felchak, Mikayl  12 Gulf-GU           4:52.05                   
 15 Lips, Haley      11 South Carolina-S  4:52.58                   
 16 Michaels, Emmie  12 Southeastern-SE   4:53.40                   
 17 Chapman, Angeli  11 Southeastern-SE   4:53.52                   
 18 Leasure, Molly   12 Kentucky-KY       4:54.83                   
 19 Parham, Lainey   12 West Texas-WT     4:55.73                   
 20 Wozniak, Erika   12 Georgia-GA        4:56.43                   
 21 Crowder, Emily   12 Gulf-GU           4:57.14                   
 22 Blodgett, Katie  11 West Virginia-WV  4:58.75                   
 23 Robinson, Macke  12 North Carolina-N  4:58.92                   
 24 Glaser, Tracy    12 Gulf-GU           5:00.38                   
 25 Spradlin, Danie  12 South Texas-ST    5:00.45                   
 26 Dilldine, Jenni  12 Louisiana-LA      5:01.63                   
 27 Colella, Alex    12 South Texas-ST    5:03.40                   
 28 Marett, Emily    12 North Carolina-N  5:03.99                   
 29 Vieceli, Emily   12 Louisiana-LA      5:04.69                   
 30 Gregory, Kaley   12 West Virginia-WV  5:05.26                   
 31 Russell, Chelse  12 Louisiana-LA      5:07.07                   
 32 Daniels, Kather  12 North Texas-NT    5:09.38                   
 33 Turner, Brooke   12 West Virginia-WV  5:10.47                   
 34 Filipov, JoAnn   12 Mississippi-MS    5:10.96                   
 35 Manning, Sarah   12 North Texas-NT    5:15.53                   
 36 Noormohamed, Se  12 West Texas-WT     5:23.94                   
 37 Lore, Tara       12 Border-BD         5:25.25                   
 38 Drennan, Joceli  12 West Texas-WT     5:36.92                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  226  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       196
 3. Florida Swimming                166.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             160
 5. North Carolina Swimming           148  6. South Carolina Swimming            93
 7. South Texas Swimming               72  8. Gulf Swimming                      50
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  42 10. Mississippi Swimming             27.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 21 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 32  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 4:17.74  1991      Reeve Irvin, SC
                 4:02.99  NAT
                 4:08.59  JR'S
                 4:36.79  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Caldwell, Nicho  12 Florida-FL        4:31.54    4:25.57 T16      9  
               1:02.23    2:09.67 (1:07.44)
      3:18.16 (1:08.49)   4:25.57 (1:07.41)
  2 Ingraham, David  12 South Carolina-S  4:36.71    4:32.75 T16      7  
               1:03.70    2:13.33 (1:09.63)
      3:24.13 (1:10.80)   4:32.75 (1:08.62)
  3 Murphy, Sean     12 Gulf-GU           4:38.87    4:32.95 T16      6  
               1:04.59    2:14.12 (1:09.53)
      3:24.56 (1:10.44)   4:32.95 (1:08.39)
  4 Ashcraft, Evan   12 North Carolina-N  4:36.68    4:36.89          5  
               1:04.38    2:14.51 (1:10.13)
      3:26.33 (1:11.82)   4:36.89 (1:10.56)
  5 Silva, Billy     12 Florida-FL        4:40.96    4:37.52          4  
               1:05.32    2:15.72 (1:10.40)
      3:27.59 (1:11.87)   4:37.52 (1:09.93)
  6 Funk, Steyn      12 Florida-FL        4:41.57    4:39.33          3  
               1:05.45    2:16.88 (1:11.43)
      3:29.21 (1:12.33)   4:39.33 (1:10.12)
  7 Couture, Wilson  12 Georgia-GA        4:39.98    4:39.59          2  
               1:05.94    2:17.91 (1:11.97)
      3:29.99 (1:12.08)   4:39.59 (1:09.60)
  8 Wilson, Matthew  12 Louisiana-LA      4:38.80    4:40.62          1  
               1:05.58    2:17.41 (1:11.83)
      3:29.64 (1:12.23)   4:40.62 (1:10.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Nolan, Connor    12 North Texas-NT    4:44.03                   
 10 Sweeney, Conor   12 South Texas-ST    4:44.46                   
 11 Taylor, Tehuti   12 Southeastern-SE   4:45.27                   
 12 Omana, Carlos    12 Gold Coast-FG     4:45.73                   
 13 Dirvin, Eric     12 South Texas-ST    4:47.55                   
 14 Ryan, Sean       12 Southeastern-SE   4:48.84                   
 15 Darmody, Kevin   12 North Carolina-N  4:49.13                   
 16 Garcia, Gabriel  12 Gulf-GU           4:49.59                   
 17 Stanton, Joseph  11 Gulf-GU           4:50.66                   
 18 Baker, Hayden    12 Southeastern-SE   4:50.84                   
 19 Downey, Austin   12 Georgia-GA        4:52.08                   
 20 Stubblefield, S  12 West Texas-WT     4:53.17                   
 21 Munch, Kevin     11 North Texas-NT    4:53.32                   
 22 Snyder, Gabriel  12 North Carolina-N  4:55.17                   
 23 Stone, Owen      12 Kentucky-KY       4:55.64                   
 24 Davenport, Daet  12 South Texas-ST    4:55.82                   
 25 Garner, Clark    12 Mississippi-MS    4:56.33                   
 26 Stewart, Tynan   11 Mississippi-MS    4:56.73                   
 27 Place, Evan      12 Georgia-GA        4:57.26                   
 28 Troutman, Carso  12 Kentucky-KY       4:57.45                   
 29 Singley, Ted     11 North Texas-NT    4:57.71                   
 30 Fakoury, Sam     12 South Carolina-S  4:57.78                   
 31 Grenfell, Grant  12 Louisiana-LA      5:02.34                   
 32 Vasquez, Andy    11 Gold Coast-FG     5:04.09                   
 33 Bush, Zachary    12 Kentucky-KY       5:04.65                   
 34 Davis, Ross      12 West Virginia-WV  5:08.82                   
 35 Shaw, Cody       12 Gold Coast-FG     5:11.18                   
 36 Lary, Dirk       12 West Texas-WT     5:24.63                   
 37 Santos, Christo  12 South Carolina-S  5:26.38                   
 38 McCullough, Ken  12 West Texas-WT     5:55.60                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  228  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       196
 3. Florida Swimming                182.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             160
 5. North Carolina Swimming           153  6. South Carolina Swimming           100
 7. South Texas Swimming               72  8. Gulf Swimming                      56
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  42 10. Mississippi Swimming             27.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 33  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 5:02.90  2001      Kelley McCaullum, GA
                 4:57.79  NAT
                 5:03.69  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Richmond, Tori   15 Gold Coast-FG     5:06.36    5:02.05RJR'S     9  
               1:07.66    2:25.99 (1:18.33)
      3:52.94 (1:26.95)   5:02.05 (1:09.11)
  2 Henleben, Amand  17 Georgia-GA        5:08.19    5:05.30          7  
               1:09.29    2:27.13 (1:17.84)
      3:59.77 (1:32.64)   5:05.30 (1:05.53)
  3 Beall, Shannon   17 Georgia-GA        5:08.92    5:07.01          6  
               1:07.38    2:27.18 (1:19.80)
      3:57.89 (1:30.71)   5:07.01 (1:09.12)
  4 Evans, Jordan    15 Georgia-GA        5:09.85    5:07.42          5  
               1:08.36    2:28.35 (1:19.99)
      3:58.35 (1:30.00)   5:07.42 (1:09.07)
  5 Savage, Elizabe  16 South Carolina-S  5:09.36    5:10.60          4  
               1:10.08    2:32.50 (1:22.42)
      3:58.01 (1:25.51)   5:10.60 (1:12.59)
  6 Lucos, Ileana    15 Gold Coast-FG     5:15.27    5:17.24          3  
               1:07.93    2:28.64 (1:20.71)
      4:04.41 (1:35.77)   5:17.24 (1:12.83)
  7 Killian, Mary    15 Southeastern-SE   5:18.84    5:18.36          2  
               1:14.32    2:32.73 (1:18.41)
      4:06.26 (1:33.53)   5:18.36 (1:12.10)
  8 Ballatore, Ange  15 Florida-FL        5:14.01    5:19.63          1  
               1:15.47    2:35.11 (1:19.64)
      4:07.02 (1:31.91)   5:19.63 (1:12.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Moxie, Amy       16 South Carolina-S  5:21.54                   
 10 Donahue, Claire  16 Southeastern-SE   5:22.48                   
 11 Caron, Claire    15 North Carolina-N  5:22.82                   
 12 Silveira, Catri  16 Gold Coast-FG     5:23.29                   
 13 Shelley, Taryn   17 North Carolina-N  5:23.37                   
 14 Polivka, Katrin  15 South Texas-ST    5:24.71                   
 15 Ballo, Mandy     16 South Texas-ST    5:27.75                   
 16 White, Ellison   16 North Carolina-N  5:30.95                   
 17 Anderson, Kara   16 Florida-FL        5:30.98                   
 18 Thornhill, Kier  15 North Texas-NT    5:31.17                   
 19 LE, Yvonne       15 South Texas-ST    5:32.15                   
 20 Burns, Meghan    15 Kentucky-KY       5:35.33                   
 21 Vaughan, Maggie  17 Mississippi-MS    5:36.07                   
 22 Chinault, Alena  15 Gulf-GU           5:37.20                   
 23 Lutz, Cassie     15 West Virginia-WV  5:37.59                   
 24 Alt, Amy         18 West Virginia-WV  5:37.88                   
 25 Parra, Annia     17 Border-BD         5:41.04                   
 26 Ephraim, Jordan  17 Gulf-GU           5:46.87                   
 27 Fierke, Veronic  15 Louisiana-LA      5:48.05                   
 28 Vance, Megan     15 Gulf-GU           5:54.86                   
 29 Dickey, Shannon  18 West Texas-WT     5:55.20                   
 30 Davis, Kelsea    17 West Texas-WT     5:55.29                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  246  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       208
 3. Florida Swimming                183.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             162
 5. North Carolina Swimming           153  6. South Carolina Swimming           104
 7. South Texas Swimming               72  8. Gulf Swimming                      56
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  42 10. Mississippi Swimming             27.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 34  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 4:33.17  2001      Tristan Davidson, SC
                 4:34.29  NAT
                 4:41.59  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Blake, Scott     18 Gold Coast-FG     4:45.62    4:42.00          9  
               1:03.05    2:17.99 (1:14.94)
      3:37.21 (1:19.22)   4:42.00 (1:04.79)
  2 Hayes, Robby     16 Georgia-GA        4:50.06    4:43.94          7  
               1:05.91    2:21.03 (1:15.12)
      3:40.76 (1:19.73)   4:43.94 (1:03.18)
  3 Diggelmann, Rog  16 South Carolina-S  4:46.96    4:45.19          6  
               1:03.39    2:17.07 (1:13.68)
      3:41.37 (1:24.30)   4:45.19 (1:03.82)
  4 Manasseri, Jaso  18 South Texas-ST    4:50.15    4:45.64          5  
               1:02.92    2:16.81 (1:13.89)
      3:43.34 (1:26.53)   4:45.64 (1:02.30)
  5 Clare-Salzler,   15 Florida-FL        4:46.27    4:48.81          4  
               1:04.87    2:20.09 (1:15.22)
      3:41.57 (1:21.48)   4:48.81 (1:07.24)
  6 Kennedy, Robert  15 Florida-FL        4:50.76    4:50.13          3  
               1:06.76    2:22.14 (1:15.38)
      3:44.01 (1:21.87)   4:50.13 (1:06.12)
  7 Andrews, Josh    16 Georgia-GA        4:50.16    4:50.26          2  
               1:06.75    2:22.29 (1:15.54)
      3:43.62 (1:21.33)   4:50.26 (1:06.64)
  8 Jankowski, Jeff  17 South Carolina-S  4:50.45    4:51.65          1  
               1:04.31    2:20.76 (1:16.45)
      3:45.27 (1:24.51)   4:51.65 (1:06.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Tortorich, John  15 Louisiana-LA      4:52.56                   
 10 Lovelace, Curti  15 Southeastern-SE   4:53.15                   
 11 Fairweather, Da  15 North Carolina-N  4:53.21                   
 12 Caron, Eric      15 North Carolina-N  4:54.41                   
 13 Modglin, Nathan  16 Florida-FL        4:54.95                   
 14 Spire, Sean      15 Gold Coast-FG     4:55.25                   
 15 Slagh, Jimmy     17 South Carolina-S  4:55.82                   
 16 Slaughter, Jord  16 Southeastern-SE   4:56.50                   
 17 Tharpe, Henry    17 Georgia-GA        4:58.28                   
 18 Edwards, Nathan  16 South Texas-ST    4:58.68                   
 19 Escalante, Rudy  15 Gulf-GU           5:00.02                   
 20 Veale, Joseph    15 North Carolina-N  5:01.38                   
 21 Gray, Jacob      15 Mississippi-MS    5:04.53                   
 22 Mullins, Wesley  15 South Texas-ST    5:06.33                   
 23 Middleton, Aaro  15 Southeastern-SE   5:09.90                   
 24 Keily, Andrew    15 Gulf-GU           5:17.07                   
 25 Taylor, Andrew   15 Kentucky-KY       5:18.27                   
 26 McCauley, Jimmy  15 West Texas-WT     5:20.45                   
 27 Claar, Zack      15 Gulf-GU           5:37.19                   
 28 Bird, Bobby      15 West Virginia-WV  5:52.36                   
 29 Carunungan, Lor  15 West Virginia-WV  6:20.17                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  255  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       217
 3. Florida Swimming                190.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             162
 5. North Carolina Swimming           153  6. South Carolina Swimming           111
 7. South Texas Swimming               77  8. Gulf Swimming                      56
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  42 10. Mississippi Swimming             27.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 35  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 5:01.28  2003      Candice Burgan, SE
                 4:57.79  NAT
                 5:03.69  JR'S
                 5:05.49  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 King, Meredith   14 Kentucky-KY       5:16.29    5:08.20          9  
               1:08.32    2:28.20 (1:19.88)
      4:00.53 (1:32.33)   5:08.20 (1:07.67)
  2 Jurusik, Steffa  14 Mississippi-MS    5:11.74    5:09.30          7  
               1:08.74    2:27.82 (1:19.08)
      3:56.84 (1:29.02)   5:09.30 (1:12.46)
  3 Kuczynski, Caro  14 Gold Coast-FG     5:16.51    5:11.23          6  
               1:08.34    2:28.92 (1:20.58)
      4:01.41 (1:32.49)   5:11.23 (1:09.82)
  4 Thornton, Leah   14 Southeastern-SE   5:16.16    5:12.06          5  
               1:08.52    2:27.76 (1:19.24)
      3:59.95 (1:32.19)   5:12.06 (1:12.11)
  5 White, Austin    14 North Carolina-N  5:19.00    5:13.56          4  
               1:08.03    2:30.47 (1:22.44)
      4:04.26 (1:33.79)   5:13.56 (1:09.30)
  6 Ansley, Kameron  13 Georgia-GA        5:19.20    5:17.08          3  
               1:10.73    2:33.00 (1:22.27)
      4:05.60 (1:32.60)   5:17.08 (1:11.48)
  7 Ortega, Gabriel  13 Florida-FL        5:18.04    5:19.68          2  
               1:11.30    2:35.13 (1:23.83)
      4:10.85 (1:35.72)   5:19.68 (1:08.83)
  8 Wilner, Liz      14 Florida-FL        5:17.94    5:19.88          1  
               1:10.47    2:35.66 (1:25.19)
      4:06.52 (1:30.86)   5:19.88 (1:13.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Randolph, Court  13 Gold Coast-FG     5:19.41                   
 10 Howard, Sarah    14 Florida-FL        5:19.58                   
 11 Darmody, Kellie  14 North Carolina-N  5:19.72                   
 12 Hicks, Ashley    13 Gold Coast-FG     5:21.09                   
 13 Watson, Brooke   13 Southeastern-SE   5:21.30                   
 14 Mader, Kaelee    14 Gulf-GU           5:21.84                   
 15 Van, Seraphina   14 Gulf-GU           5:22.30                   
 16 Browning, Laura  14 Georgia-GA        5:23.15                   
 17 Baird, Kelly     13 North Carolina-N  5:23.33                   
 18 Johnson, Laura   14 Southeastern-SE   5:23.75                   
 19 Gonzalez, Steph  14 Mississippi-MS    5:25.78                   
 20 Adams, Ashley    13 Gulf-GU           5:31.36                   
 21 Grogan, Claire   13 Kentucky-KY       5:33.39                   
 22 Bell, Kiersten   14 South Texas-ST    5:38.49                   
 23 Margiotta, Emil  14 Louisiana-LA      5:38.74                   
 24 Lowery, Mackenz  14 Mississippi-MS    5:40.03                   
 25 Soileau, Laura   14 Louisiana-LA      5:43.07                   
 26 Runyon, Sam      13 West Virginia-WV  5:51.91                   
 27 Saurborn, Kathe  14 West Virginia-WV  5:53.11                   
 28 Newman, Stephan  13 South Texas-ST    6:06.87                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  258  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       223
 3. Florida Swimming                193.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             167
 5. North Carolina Swimming           157  6. South Carolina Swimming           111
 7. South Texas Swimming               77  8. Gulf Swimming                      56
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  51 10. Mississippi Swimming             34.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming              9
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5

     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 36  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 4:42.34  2003      Geoffrey Sanders, NC
                 4:34.29  NAT
                 4:41.59  JR'S
                 4:51.09  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 O'Shaughnessy,   14 Gold Coast-FG     4:47.14    4:42.59 T16      9  
               1:03.86    2:17.56 (1:13.70)
      3:39.19 (1:21.63)   4:42.59 (1:03.40)
  2 Houser, Matthew  14 North Carolina-N  4:48.21    4:43.03 T16      7  
               1:02.52    2:13.46 (1:10.94)
      3:40.09 (1:26.63)   4:43.03 (1:02.94)
  3 Ashcraft, Justi  14 North Carolina-N  4:55.67    4:48.51 T16      6  
               1:05.16    2:20.12 (1:14.96)
      3:44.99 (1:24.87)   4:48.51 (1:03.52)
  4 Montgomery, Mac  14 South Carolina-S  4:53.08    4:49.80 T16      5  
               1:06.02    2:23.57 (1:17.55)
      3:47.47 (1:23.90)   4:49.80 (1:02.33)
  5 Owens, Kyle      14 Southeastern-SE   4:47.98    4:50.40 T16      4  
               1:04.89    2:18.09 (1:13.20)
      3:45.85 (1:27.76)   4:50.40 (1:04.55)
  6 Munger, Graham   14 Georgia-GA        4:56.56    4:51.49          3  
               1:09.95    2:24.79 (1:14.84)
      3:46.35 (1:21.56)   4:51.49 (1:05.14)
  7 Sittig, Ryan     14 South Texas-ST    4:55.56    4:51.56          2  
               1:05.11    2:22.17 (1:17.06)
      3:47.10 (1:24.93)   4:51.56 (1:04.46)
  8 Phillips, Timot  14 West Virginia-WV  4:58.73    4:58.09          1  
               1:00.95    2:18.16 (1:17.21)
      3:51.32 (1:33.16)   4:58.09 (1:06.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ting, Jason      14 Gulf-GU           4:59.16                   
 10 Oberg, Drew      14 South Carolina-S  4:59.64                   
 11 Berry, Jordan    14 North Carolina-N  5:01.82                   
 12 Wilson, Chris    14 Georgia-GA        5:02.24                   
 13 Swanson, Conor   14 Florida-FL        5:02.92                   
 14 Bayley, Hunter   14 Gulf-GU           5:05.09                   
 15 Lopez Cantera,   14 Gold Coast-FG     5:08.06                   
 16 Joye, Woody      13 Southeastern-SE   5:08.23                   
 17 Curl, Kelly      14 Kentucky-KY       5:09.12                   
 18 McIntosh, Andre  14 Georgia-GA        5:14.02                   
 19 Contreras, Rafa  13 Border-BD         5:16.76                   
 20 Walker, Donnie   13 South Texas-ST    5:19.15                   
 21 Castillo, Jonat  13 South Texas-ST    5:19.80                   
 22 Aynat, David     14 Gold Coast-FG     5:20.57                   
 22 Dole, Jacob      14 Kentucky-KY       5:20.57                   
 24 Aburahma, Josep  13 West Virginia-WV  5:20.64                   
 25 Dutton, Cole     14 South Carolina-S  5:28.76                   
 26 Walker, Evan     14 West Virginia-WV  5:28.78                   
 27 Morris, Benjami  14 Southeastern-SE   5:31.62                   
 28 Pittman, Matthe  14 North Texas-NT    5:33.49                   
 29 Martin, Chase    14 West Texas-WT     5:39.52                   
 30 Donaldson, Ben   14 North Texas-NT    5:47.25                   
 -- Reall, C.J.      13 Florida-FL             DQ                   
 -- Bryan, Nathanae  13 West Texas-WT          DQ                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  261  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       232
 3. Florida Swimming                193.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             171
 5. North Carolina Swimming           170  6. South Carolina Swimming           116
 7. South Texas Swimming               79  8. Gulf Swimming                      56
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  51 10. Mississippi Swimming             34.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 37  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:07.74  8/6/2004  Carly L Smith, North Carolina-N
                 1:05.39  NAT
                 1:06.49  JR'S
                 1:10.79  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ormand, Sam      12 North Carolina-N  1:08.86    1:07.32RT16      9  
  2 Harrington, Lau  12 Southeastern-SE   1:10.40    1:08.28 T16      7  
  3 Marinshaw, Dani  12 North Carolina-N  1:11.32    1:10.51 T16      6  
  4 Coutts, Heather  12 Florida-FL        1:12.23    1:10.53 T16      5  
  5 Bradham, Tera    12 South Texas-ST    1:11.54    1:10.66 T16      4  
  6 Iriondo, Damari  12 Gold Coast-FG     1:12.36    1:11.44          3  
  7 Chappell, Spenc  12 Southeastern-SE   1:12.33    1:11.79          2  
  8 Braun, Elizabet  12 Georgia-GA        1:12.42    1:12.26          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hoover, Meredit  12 North Carolina-N  1:12.53                   
  9 Carducci, Kimbe  12 Georgia-GA        1:12.53                   
 11 Yazbec, Jenny    12 Florida-FL        1:12.55                   
 12 Poff, Kaitlyn    12 North Carolina-N  1:12.99                   
 13 Martin, Ashley   12 South Carolina-S  1:13.10                   
 14 Chapman, Angeli  11 Southeastern-SE   1:13.11                   
 15 Smith, Jordan    12 Florida-FL        1:13.23                   
 16 Willingham, Mol  12 South Carolina-S  1:13.25                   
 17 Woolbright, Kat  12 Florida-FL        1:13.88                   
 18 Thomas, Carolin  11 Kentucky-KY       1:14.04                   
 19 Stephens, Summe  12 Kentucky-KY       1:14.16                   
 20 Kenney, Carolin  12 Georgia-GA        1:14.18                   
 21 Gonzalez, Renee  12 Border-BD         1:14.55                   
 22 Gwaltney, Ryan   12 Louisiana-LA      1:14.64                   
 23 Merckling, Bo    12 North Texas-NT    1:15.30                   
 24 Chien, Joanne    12 Louisiana-LA      1:15.32                   
 25 McNeal, Mallory  12 Southeastern-SE   1:15.88                   
 26 Oberg, Chrissy   12 South Carolina-S  1:15.89                   
 27 Vitro, Kacie     12 Gold Coast-FG     1:16.09                   
 28 Spradlin, Danie  12 South Texas-ST    1:16.45                   
 29 McDonough, Mela  11 South Carolina-S  1:16.96                   
 30 Clark, Casey     12 Gulf-GU           1:17.08                   
 30 Dye, Allie       12 South Carolina-S  1:17.08                   
 32 Haynes, Megan    12 Kentucky-KY       1:17.12                   
 33 Laird, Megan     12 Kentucky-KY       1:17.56                   
 34 Filipov, JoAnn   12 Mississippi-MS    1:17.59                   
 35 Blodgett, Katie  11 West Virginia-WV  1:18.02                   
 36 Manning, Sarah   12 North Texas-NT    1:18.34                   
 37 Marks, Deanna    12 North Texas-NT    1:18.75                   
 38 Southworth, Sar  12 South Texas-ST    1:18.79                   
 39 Turner, Brooke   12 West Virginia-WV  1:18.84                   
 40 Partridge, Semm  12 Mississippi-MS    1:18.98                   
 41 Wozniak, Erika   12 Georgia-GA        1:19.06                   
 42 Vance, Ashley    12 Gulf-GU           1:19.46                   
 43 Hodan, Jacey     12 North Texas-NT    1:20.08                   
 44 Morris, Alexa    12 South Texas-ST    1:20.52                   
 44 Folz, Marisa     12 Gold Coast-FG     1:20.52                   
 46 Godfrey, Des     12 North Texas-NT    1:20.64                   
 47 Brandt, Claire   11 North Texas-NT    1:20.96                   
 48 Pitchford, Alli  12 West Virginia-WV  1:22.21                   
 49 Noormohamed, Se  12 West Texas-WT     1:22.52                   
 50 Argento, Sarah   12 West Virginia-WV  1:22.71                   
 51 Shi, Nola        11 West Texas-WT     1:23.69                   
 -- Partida, Gabi    12 Border-BD              NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  262  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       235
 3. Florida Swimming                198.5  4. North Carolina Swimming           185
 5. Southeastern Swimming             180  6. South Carolina Swimming           116
 7. South Texas Swimming               83  8. Gulf Swimming                      56
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  51 10. Mississippi Swimming             34.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 38  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:02.80  2000      Robert Padgett, NC
                   58.69  NAT
                 1:00.59  JR'S
                 1:08.99  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Omana, Carlos    12 Gold Coast-FG     1:10.56    1:09.22          9  
  2 Davis, Kirt      12 Florida-FL        1:10.95    1:10.80          7  
  3 Layne, Walker    12 South Carolina-S  1:11.89    1:11.20          6  
  4 Silva, Billy     12 Florida-FL        1:11.50    1:11.45          5  
  5 Rogers, Kevin    12 North Carolina-N  1:11.71    1:11.76          4  
  6 Downey, Austin   12 Georgia-GA        1:11.96    1:12.09          3  
  7 Darmody, Kevin   12 North Carolina-N  1:12.20    1:12.12          2  
  8 Burton, Chad     12 North Carolina-N  1:12.54    1:12.67          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Capdeville, Ave  12 Louisiana-LA      1:12.82                   
 10 Scavone, Nichol  12 Florida-FL        1:12.95                   
 11 Murray, Brent    12 North Carolina-N  1:12.97                   
 12 Letton, Nate     12 Kentucky-KY       1:13.17                   
 13 Miller, Ben      12 Georgia-GA        1:13.19                   
 14 Troutman, Carso  12 Kentucky-KY       1:13.51                   
 15 Serra, Jose      11 Gold Coast-FG     1:13.73                   
 16 Hilton, Matthew  12 Mississippi-MS    1:14.00                   
 17 McGuire, Sean    12 Louisiana-LA      1:14.14                   
 18 Davis, Maclin    11 Southeastern-SE   1:14.37                   
 19 Couture, Wilson  12 Georgia-GA        1:14.79                   
 20 Stone, Owen      12 Kentucky-KY       1:15.16                   
 21 Snyder, Gabriel  12 North Carolina-N  1:15.27                   
 22 Singley, Ted     11 North Texas-NT    1:15.36                   
 23 Murphy, Sam      11 North Texas-NT    1:15.59                   
 24 Goss, Curtis     11 North Texas-NT    1:15.84                   
 25 Edwards, Jonath  12 Gulf-GU           1:16.23                   
 26 Zislin, Michael  12 Gold Coast-FG     1:16.62                   
 27 Bush, Zachary    12 Kentucky-KY       1:16.72                   
 28 Hughes, Justin   12 South Texas-ST    1:16.84                   
 29 Berg, Matthew    12 South Texas-ST    1:16.89                   
 29 Graviss, Daniel  11 Gulf-GU           1:16.89                   
 31 Delgado, Alejan  12 South Texas-ST    1:17.58                   
 32 Funk, Steyn      12 Florida-FL        1:18.05                   
 33 Stewart, Tynan   11 Mississippi-MS    1:19.06                   
 34 Garner, Clark    12 Mississippi-MS    1:19.29                   
 35 Lary, Dirk       12 West Texas-WT     1:20.04                   
 36 Davis, Ross      12 West Virginia-WV  1:20.28                   
 37 Knight, Connor   12 Gold Coast-FG     1:22.61                   
 -- Gatlin, Will     12 West Texas-WT          NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  265  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       244
 3. Florida Swimming                210.5  4. North Carolina Swimming           192
 5. Southeastern Swimming             180  6. South Carolina Swimming           122
 7. South Texas Swimming               83  8. Gulf Swimming                      56
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  51 10. Mississippi Swimming             34.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. West Texas Swimming                 5 13. North Texas Swimming                5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 39  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:06.05  8/6/2004  Kathleen E Hersey, Georgia-GA
                 1:05.39  NAT
                 1:06.49  JR'S
                 1:07.19  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Knight, Summer   14 Southeastern-SE   1:06.91    1:06.87 T16      9  
  2 Thornton, Leah   14 Southeastern-SE   1:08.16    1:07.68          7  
  3 Hicks, Ashley    13 Gold Coast-FG     1:08.20    1:07.74          6  
  4 Moldenhauer, Li  13 South Texas-ST    1:09.68    1:08.48          5  
  5 Hackler, Leslie  14 Georgia-GA        1:08.82    1:08.68          4  
  6 Ballo, Kimmy     14 South Texas-ST    1:08.81    1:09.46          3  
  7 Dicks, Chelsea   14 Florida-FL        1:09.14    1:09.47          2  
  8 Flores, Stelici  13 North Texas-NT    1:09.53    1:10.15          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kling, Hannah    14 Gold Coast-FG     1:09.81                   
 10 Escobedo, Wylie  13 South Texas-ST    1:09.84                   
 11 Monaghan, Britt  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:10.46                   
 12 Cornelson, Rose  14 South Carolina-S  1:10.54                   
 13 Jurusik, Steffa  14 Mississippi-MS    1:11.16                   
 14 Paruso, Toni     14 Georgia-GA        1:11.32                   
 15 King, Meredith   14 Kentucky-KY       1:11.38                   
 16 Baird, Kelly     13 North Carolina-N  1:11.60                   
 17 White, Austin    14 North Carolina-N  1:12.26                   
 18 Havlovic, Katie  14 Border-BD         1:12.41                   
 19 White, Hailey    13 Georgia-GA        1:13.07                   
 20 Tompkins, Taylo  14 South Carolina-S  1:13.20                   
 21 Gonzalez, Allie  13 Louisiana-LA      1:13.30                   
 22 Rupp, Madison    14 South Carolina-S  1:13.34                   
 23 Kutac, Carleigh  14 Gulf-GU           1:13.49                   
 24 Kilgore, Ellen   14 South Carolina-S  1:13.50                   
 25 Mader, Kaelee    14 Gulf-GU           1:13.54                   
 26 Singley, Claire  13 North Texas-NT    1:13.62                   
 27 Van, Seraphina   14 Gulf-GU           1:13.65                   
 28 Parham, Calley   14 West Texas-WT     1:13.79                   
 29 Steele, Jennife  13 North Texas-NT    1:13.81                   
 30 Browning, Laura  14 Georgia-GA        1:14.27                   
 31 Gonzalez, Steph  14 Mississippi-MS    1:14.57                   
 32 Johnson, Ashley  14 South Carolina-S  1:14.82                   
 33 Stevens, Heathe  14 Mississippi-MS    1:15.34                   
 34 Toledo, Marylyn  13 North Texas-NT    1:15.37                   
 35 Kluttz, Samanth  13 South Carolina-S  1:15.52                   
 36 Bartusek, Megan  14 Mississippi-MS    1:16.15                   
 37 Saurborn, Kathe  14 West Virginia-WV  1:16.35                   
 38 Dark, Ziggy      14 North Texas-NT    1:17.06                   
 39 Meili, Katie     14 North Texas-NT    1:17.10                   
 40 Runyon, Sam      13 West Virginia-WV  1:17.30                   
 41 Regalado, Isabe  13 Border-BD         1:17.41                   
 42 Morrow, Chelcie  13 Border-BD         1:19.13                   
 43 Pharr, Laura     14 West Texas-WT     1:20.04                   
 44 Lore, Kasey      14 Border-BD         1:20.18                   
 45 Butrus, Christy  14 North Texas-NT    1:20.35                   
 46 Richards, Emily  13 West Texas-WT     1:23.09                   
 47 Wang, Jennifer   13 West Texas-WT     1:24.78                   
 48 Rains, Jordan    14 West Texas-WT     1:26.87                   
 49 Butler, Kelsey   13 North Texas-NT    1:44.79                   
 50 Cocker, Alexa    14 Georgia-GA        2:34.81                   
 -- Eisenring, Step  14 Gold Coast-FG          NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  269  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       250
 3. Florida Swimming                212.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             196
 5. North Carolina Swimming           192  6. South Carolina Swimming           122
 7. South Texas Swimming               91  8. Gulf Swimming                      56
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  51 10. Mississippi Swimming             34.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. North Texas Swimming                6 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 40  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 59.60  2001      Bradley Ally, FGC
                 58.69  NAT
               1:00.59  JR'S
               1:03.29  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Shirey, Reese    14 Southeastern-SE   1:02.50    1:01.92 T16      9  
  2 Owens, Kyle      14 Southeastern-SE   1:03.07    1:02.64 T16      7  
  3 Bayley, Hunter   14 Gulf-GU           1:03.75    1:03.40          6  
  4 Dasinger, Timmy  14 Mississippi-MS    1:03.93    1:03.54          5  
  5 Mahoney, Ryan    14 North Carolina-N  1:02.81    1:03.70          4  
  6 Boston, Brett    13 North Carolina-N  1:05.13    1:04.29          3  
  7 Bandy, Kevin     14 Gold Coast-FG     1:05.13    1:04.55          2  
  8 Wheeler, Wesley  14 South Texas-ST    1:04.36    1:04.57          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Santoli, Thomas  14 North Carolina-N  1:05.42                   
 10 Aselton, John    14 South Carolina-S  1:05.59                   
 11 Duhon, Matt      14 Gulf-GU           1:05.86                   
 12 Mustert, Phil    14 South Carolina-S  1:06.09                   
 13 Ganucheau, Ross  14 Louisiana-LA      1:06.16                   
 14 Dorsey, Marc     14 Louisiana-LA      1:06.32                   
 15 Joye, Woody      13 Southeastern-SE   1:06.51                   
 16 Moore, Charlie   13 Gulf-GU           1:06.54                   
 17 Dole, Jacob      14 Kentucky-KY       1:06.61                   
 18 Swanson, Conor   14 Florida-FL        1:06.72                   
 19 Blackwell, Ben   14 South Carolina-S  1:06.75                   
 20 Wilson, Chris    14 Georgia-GA        1:06.88                   
 20 Galt, Kyle       14 South Carolina-S  1:06.88                   
 22 Leon, TJ         14 Southeastern-SE   1:06.89                   
 23 Gregerson, Cass  14 Gulf-GU           1:07.09                   
 24 May, Spencer     14 Louisiana-LA      1:07.38                   
 25 Dix, Patrick     14 Florida-FL        1:07.66                   
 26 Dissette, Krist  14 Georgia-GA        1:07.97                   
 27 Orozco, Sebasti  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:08.20                   
 28 Craig, Eric      14 Southeastern-SE   1:08.70                   
 28 Bryan, Nathanae  13 West Texas-WT     1:08.70                   
 30 Gibson, Madison  14 West Texas-WT     1:09.25                   
 31 Castillo, Jonat  13 South Texas-ST    1:09.64                   
 32 Chou, Eric       14 Gulf-GU           1:09.90                   
 33 Morris, Dylan    14 South Texas-ST    1:09.95                   
 34 Curl, Kelly      14 Kentucky-KY       1:10.27                   
 35 Contreras, Rafa  13 Border-BD         1:11.73                   
 36 Dutton, Cole     14 South Carolina-S  1:12.34                   
 37 Walker, Evan     14 West Virginia-WV  1:13.89                   
 38 Lucci, Ryan      14 West Virginia-WV  1:14.43                   
 39 Goss, Andrew     13 North Texas-NT    1:15.14                   
 40 Saliba, Nichola  14 North Texas-NT    1:16.44                   
 41 Donaldson, Ben   14 North Texas-NT    1:17.31                   
 42 Hall, Ryan       13 North Texas-NT    1:18.36                   
 43 Brock, Connor    13 West Texas-WT     1:18.76                   
 44 Pittman, Matthe  14 North Texas-NT    1:19.59                   
 45 Pearson, Tanner  13 Georgia-GA        2:45.37                   
 -- Klein, Connor    13 Georgia-GA             NS                   
 -- Roney, Matt      13 North Texas-NT         NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  269  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       252
 3. Florida Swimming                212.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             212
 5. North Carolina Swimming           199  6. South Carolina Swimming           122
 7. South Texas Swimming               92  8. Gulf Swimming                      62
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  51 10. Mississippi Swimming             39.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. North Texas Swimming                6 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 41  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:05.88  2001      Courtney Patterson, NT
                 1:05.39  NAT
                 1:06.49  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Thomas, Barbara  17 Gold Coast-FG     1:07.49    1:06.36 JR'S     9  
  2 Richmond, Tori   15 Gold Coast-FG     1:07.56    1:06.97          7  
  3 Ballatore, Jenn  17 Florida-FL        1:07.94    1:07.36          6  
  4 Renfrew, Tracey  17 South Texas-ST    1:08.43    1:07.38          5  
  5 Newsome, Jenna   15 Georgia-GA        1:08.57    1:07.55          4  
  6 Feeser, Kristia  15 Southeastern-SE   1:08.66    1:07.57          3  
  7 Teets, Michelle  15 South Texas-ST    1:08.28    1:09.11          2  
  8 Slack, Ali       16 Georgia-GA        1:08.60    1:09.71          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Evans, Jordan    15 Georgia-GA        1:08.85                   
 10 Anderson, Abiga  15 Southeastern-SE   1:08.87                   
 11 Gispen, Fiona    18 Mississippi-MS    1:08.89                   
 12 Stanton, Molly   15 South Carolina-S  1:09.38                   
 13 Killian, Mary    15 Southeastern-SE   1:09.41                   
 14 Shamburger, Jes  17 Gulf-GU           1:09.65                   
 15 Ballatore, Ange  15 Florida-FL        1:09.80                   
 16 Bellich, Rachel  16 Southeastern-SE   1:09.91                   
 17 Parshall, Marcy  15 South Texas-ST    1:10.38                   
 18 Donahue, Claire  16 Southeastern-SE   1:10.79                   
 19 Jong, Ling Ling  17 Florida-FL        1:10.83                   
 19 Clifford, Andre  17 Southeastern-SE   1:10.83                   
 21 Grover, Brianna  16 North Carolina-N  1:10.96                   
 22 Cianci, Gisella  17 Gold Coast-FG     1:11.05                   
 23 Latone, Megan    15 South Texas-ST    1:11.11                   
 24 Thompson, Katie  16 Georgia-GA        1:11.22                   
 25 Aranda, Ashley   15 Louisiana-LA      1:11.61                   
 26 Smiddy, Susan    15 Gold Coast-FG     1:11.71                   
 27 Witzky, Sydney   17 Southeastern-SE   1:11.91                   
 28 Godown, Kathryn  15 North Carolina-N  1:12.12                   
 29 Burns, Meghan    15 Kentucky-KY       1:12.20                   
 30 Shelley, Taryn   17 North Carolina-N  1:12.41                   
 31 Starrett, Chane  15 West Virginia-WV  1:12.83                   
 32 Wolfe, Kelly     15 North Carolina-N  1:13.08                   
 33 Torres, Elisabe  16 Florida-FL        1:13.45                   
 34 White, Ellison   16 North Carolina-N  1:13.50                   
 35 LE, Yvonne       15 South Texas-ST    1:13.79                   
 36 Chinault, Alena  15 Gulf-GU           1:14.25                   
 37 Stephens, Ashle  15 North Texas-NT    1:14.37                   
 38 Field, Grace     17 Gulf-GU           1:14.45                   
 39 Lee, Alyssa      15 Mississippi-MS    1:14.67                   
 40 Murtagh, Alanna  17 North Texas-NT    1:15.40                   
 41 Bailey, Laura    16 Louisiana-LA      1:15.45                   
 42 Deaton, Mollie   15 North Texas-NT    1:16.96                   
 43 Lyvers, Amber    16 Kentucky-KY       1:16.98                   
 44 Carollo, Whitne  18 Mississippi-MS    1:17.60                   
 45 Drury, Staci     16 West Virginia-WV  1:18.23                   
 46 Grenier, Crysta  17 Border-BD         1:18.52                   
 47 Poche', Camille  16 Louisiana-LA      1:18.82                   
 48 Richerson, Dawn  15 North Texas-NT    1:19.23                   
 49 Davis, Kelsea    17 West Texas-WT     1:19.49                   
 50 Baker, Bayley    15 West Texas-WT     1:20.29                   
 51 Rhodes, Robyn    15 West Virginia-WV  1:21.78                   
 52 Comerota, Miche  15 Gulf-GU           1:22.22                   
 53 Acuna, Issy      15 South Texas-ST    1:24.49                   
 54 Brooks, Lauren   15 Georgia-GA        2:17.02                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  274  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       268
 3. Florida Swimming                218.5  4. Southeastern Swimming             215
 5. North Carolina Swimming           199  6. South Carolina Swimming           122
 7. South Texas Swimming               99  8. Gulf Swimming                      62
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  51 10. Mississippi Swimming             39.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. North Texas Swimming                6 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 42  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 58.22  2002      Bradley Ally, FG
                 58.69  NAT
               1:00.59  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 McClendon, Clin  18 Southeastern-SE   1:01.08    1:00.06 JR'S     9  
  2 Herbert, Marc    16 South Carolina-S  1:01.06    1:01.22          7  
  3 Kata, Martin     16 Georgia-GA        1:02.44    1:01.44          6  
  4 Smith, Justin    16 Mississippi-MS    1:01.70    1:01.61          5  
  5 Lacayo, Frankie  16 Gold Coast-FG     1:01.85    1:02.00          4  
  6 Koller, Alex     16 Kentucky-KY       1:02.55    1:02.05          3  
  7 Housden, Chris   15 Southeastern-SE   1:02.39    1:02.30          2  
  8 Olszeski, Adam   17 Gulf-GU           1:02.77    1:03.13          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Gillan, Hans     18 Gold Coast-FG     1:02.83                   
 10 LeBlanc, Edward  15 North Carolina-N  1:03.00                   
 11 Diggelmann, Rog  16 South Carolina-S  1:03.17                   
 11 Jankowski, Jeff  17 South Carolina-S  1:03.17                   
 13 Guntoro, Bobby   18 Florida-FL        1:03.24                   
 14 Akkineni, Sreem  17 Georgia-GA        1:03.27                   
 15 Novakoff, Andre  15 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.31                   
 16 Hayes, Sam       17 Louisiana-LA      1:03.32                   
 17 Stewart, Trey    16 Louisiana-LA      1:03.36                   
 18 Geri, Pedro      16 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.73                   
 19 Middleton, Aaro  15 Southeastern-SE   1:03.86                   
 20 Parks, Brian     17 North Carolina-N  1:04.16                   
 21 Tharpe, Henry    17 Georgia-GA        1:04.19                   
 22 Dasinger, John   18 Mississippi-MS    1:04.24                   
 23 Edwards, Nathan  16 South Texas-ST    1:04.34                   
 24 Jennings, Craig  17 Georgia-GA        1:04.95                   
 25 Wooten, Graham   15 North Carolina-N  1:05.14                   
 26 Turner, James    15 Florida-FL        1:05.17                   
 27 Brittis, Nick    16 Georgia-GA        1:05.35                   
 28 Douglas, James   16 Georgia-GA        1:05.43                   
 29 Halfacre, Jeb    15 Florida-FL        1:05.66                   
 30 Harris, Matthew  16 North Texas-NT    1:06.22                   
 31 Limmer, Austin   17 West Texas-WT     1:06.33                   
 32 Stein, Chad      15 South Texas-ST    1:06.44                   
 33 West, Chandler   17 Georgia-GA        1:06.98                   
 34 Johnson, Andrew  16 South Carolina-S  1:07.03                   
 35 Faris, Colin     16 Kentucky-KY       1:07.16                   
 36 Kaylor, Brian    15 North Carolina-N  1:07.21                   
 37 McKay, Trent     16 South Texas-ST    1:07.42                   
 38 Contreras, Boni  17 Border-BD         1:07.58                   
 39 Huffman, Austin  17 Mississippi-MS    1:07.90                   
 40 Williams, Matt   17 South Texas-ST    1:08.03                   
 41 Helsabeck, Jaso  17 South Texas-ST    1:08.22                   
 42 McCauley, Jimmy  15 West Texas-WT     1:08.26                   
 43 Nieves, Francis  15 North Texas-NT    1:08.46                   
 44 Tonini, Mike     15 Kentucky-KY       1:09.26                   
 45 Swenson, Kevin   16 South Texas-ST    1:10.02                   
 46 Krupa, Nick      16 Gulf-GU           1:10.09                   
 47 Walby, Tim       16 North Texas-NT    1:10.58                   
 48 De Jesus, Jose   15 Border-BD         1:10.67                   
 49 Ortega, AJ       15 South Texas-ST    1:10.75                   
 50 Pinedo, Ruben    16 Border-BD         1:12.20                   
 51 Nielsen, Nathan  16 Gulf-GU           1:12.49                   
 52 Ebersole, Ryan   17 North Texas-NT    1:13.58                   
 53 Bass, Nick       16 North Texas-NT    1:14.69                   
 54 Williamson, Ant  15 North Texas-NT    1:14.76                   
 55 Rios, Brent      16 North Texas-NT    1:16.08                   
 56 Burns, David     16 West Virginia-WV  1:18.18                   
 57 Henderson, Troy  16 North Texas-NT    1:18.20                   
 58 Valvo, Nick      15 Georgia-GA        2:10.28                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  280  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       272
 3. Southeastern Swimming             226  4. Florida Swimming                218.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           199  6. South Carolina Swimming           129
 7. South Texas Swimming               99  8. Gulf Swimming                      63
 9. Kentucky Swimming                  54 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. North Texas Swimming                6 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 43  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:15.29  1994      Pricila Humberstone, GA
                 1:13.29  NAT
                 1:14.89  JR'S
                 1:18.99  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Burchell, Kayli  12 Kentucky-KY       1:18.02    1:16.17 T16      9  
  2 Bradham, Tera    12 South Texas-ST    1:19.35    1:16.20 T16      7  
  3 Molnar, Megan    12 Southeastern-SE   1:18.78    1:17.65 T16      6  
  4 Woolbright, Kat  12 Florida-FL        1:21.92    1:18.96 T16      5  
  5 Smith, Jordan    12 Florida-FL        1:22.32    1:21.00          4  
  6 Daniels, Kather  12 North Texas-NT    1:22.38    1:21.08          3  
  7 Papadopoulos, T  11 Florida-FL        1:19.85    1:22.12          2  
  8 Marett, Emily    12 North Carolina-N  1:22.36    1:23.78          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Milici, Monica   11 South Carolina-S  1:22.57                   
 10 Leneave, Kelsey  12 Gulf-GU           1:23.04                   
 11 Simms, Grace     12 Georgia-GA        1:23.22                   
 12 Vance, Ashley    12 Gulf-GU           1:23.30                   
 13 Faulkner, Elly   12 Kentucky-KY       1:23.43                   
 14 Gutierrez, Lexi  12 West Virginia-WV  1:23.48                   
 15 Howard, Chelsea  12 North Carolina-N  1:24.16                   
 16 Crowder, Emily   12 Gulf-GU           1:24.23                   
 17 Gonzalez, Renee  12 Border-BD         1:24.38                   
 18 Colella, Alex    12 South Texas-ST    1:24.87                   
 19 Robinson, Macke  12 North Carolina-N  1:25.50                   
 20 Folz, Marisa     12 Gold Coast-FG     1:25.68                   
 21 Pinion, Hannah   12 Southeastern-SE   1:26.22                   
 22 Glaser, Tracy    12 Gulf-GU           1:27.05                   
 23 Neubert, Emily   12 South Texas-ST    1:27.10                   
 24 Hodan, Jacey     12 North Texas-NT    1:27.87                   
 25 Carducci, Kimbe  12 Georgia-GA        1:28.21                   
 26 Oliver, Tiffany  12 Gold Coast-FG     1:28.37                   
 27 Merckling, Bo    12 North Texas-NT    1:29.30                   
 28 Bodin, Alyssa    12 Louisiana-LA      1:30.51                   
 29 Shields, Kassi   12 West Texas-WT     1:30.70                   
 30 Felchak, Mikayl  12 Gulf-GU           1:31.13                   
 31 Lore, Tara       12 Border-BD         1:31.17                   
 32 Wozniak, Erika   12 Georgia-GA        1:31.49                   
 33 Gregory, Kaley   12 West Virginia-WV  1:33.38                   
 34 Pitchford, Alli  12 West Virginia-WV  1:33.83                   
 35 Boothe, Jessica  12 West Texas-WT     1:38.88                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  280  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       272
 3. Southeastern Swimming             232  4. Florida Swimming                229.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           200  6. South Carolina Swimming           129
 7. South Texas Swimming              106  8. Kentucky Swimming                  63
 8. Gulf Swimming                      63 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. North Texas Swimming                9 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 44  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:12.15  2000      Maverick Smalley, Gulf
                 1:05.59  NAT
                 1:10.09  JR'S
                 1:18.09  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Smith, Derrick   12 Georgia-GA        1:17.42    1:15.66 T16      9  
  2 Bowen, James     12 Florida-FL        1:17.14    1:16.27 T16      7  
  3 Braun, Andrew    12 Kentucky-KY       1:18.62    1:16.99 T16      6  
  4 Dirvin, Eric     12 South Texas-ST    1:19.34    1:18.67          5  
  5 Kaliszak, Tyler  12 Southeastern-SE   1:19.11    1:19.13          4  
  6 Gavergun, Guy    12 Gold Coast-FG     1:20.45    1:19.58          3  
  7 Lovelace, Chase  12 Southeastern-SE   1:19.54    1:19.80          2  
  8 Davis, Kirt      12 Florida-FL        1:20.68    1:22.54          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Craven, Erle     12 North Carolina-N  1:21.42                   
 10 Boliek, Wyatt    12 South Carolina-S  1:21.51                   
 11 Ashcraft, Evan   12 North Carolina-N  1:21.97                   
 12 Serra, Jose      11 Gold Coast-FG     1:22.04                   
 13 Burnett, Zackar  12 Southeastern-SE   1:22.20                   
 14 Ma, Kingston     12 Gulf-GU           1:22.48                   
 15 Pierce, Kip      12 Louisiana-LA      1:22.51                   
 16 Pash, Patrick    12 Gulf-GU           1:23.18                   
 17 Black, Jake      12 Kentucky-KY       1:23.81                   
 18 Shaw, Cody       12 Gold Coast-FG     1:23.91                   
 19 Boda, Brian      12 Georgia-GA        1:24.56                   
 20 Moore, Thomas    12 West Virginia-WV  1:25.85                   
 21 Silva, Billy     12 Florida-FL        1:25.94                   
 22 Bryant, Kristop  12 Georgia-GA        1:26.20                   
 23 Faust, Michael   12 Louisiana-LA      1:27.67                   
 24 Murphy, Sam      11 North Texas-NT    1:28.75                   
 25 Davis, Ross      12 West Virginia-WV  1:29.41                   
 26 Lary, Dirk       12 West Texas-WT     1:30.60                   
 27 Gnoza, Hunter    12 North Texas-NT    1:31.18                   
 28 McCullough, Ken  12 West Texas-WT     1:33.46                   
 29 Neville, Griffi  12 North Texas-NT    1:33.89                   
 30 Munch, Kevin     11 North Texas-NT    1:34.54                   
 31 Abramovitch, Ja  11 Gulf-GU           2:33.88                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  289  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       275
 3. Southeastern Swimming             238  4. Florida Swimming                237.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           200  6. South Carolina Swimming           129
 7. South Texas Swimming              111  8. Kentucky Swimming                  69
 9. Gulf Swimming                      63 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. West Virginia Swimming             10
13. North Texas Swimming                9 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 45  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:13.43  2002      Whitney N Hall, NT
                 1:13.29  NAT
                 1:14.89  JR'S
                 1:15.19  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Johnson, Laura   14 Southeastern-SE   1:14.20    1:12.78RNAT      9  
  2 Lusk, Alison     13 Southeastern-SE   1:16.43    1:15.39          7  
  3 Hammerberg, Ale  14 North Carolina-N  1:16.88    1:15.50          6  
  4 Grogan, Claire   13 Kentucky-KY       1:17.56    1:17.07          5  
  5 Meili, Katie     14 North Texas-NT    1:18.95    1:17.40          4  
  6 Browning, Laura  14 Georgia-GA        1:19.46    1:18.61          3  
  7 Daly, Alison     14 Florida-FL        1:19.40    1:18.62          2  
  8 Howard, Sarah    14 Florida-FL        1:18.56    1:18.90          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Van, Seraphina   14 Gulf-GU           1:19.66                   
 10 House, Morgan    14 Kentucky-KY       1:21.12                   
 11 Miller, Amanda   14 Kentucky-KY       1:22.02                   
 12 Kuczynski, Caro  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:22.21                   
 13 Williams, Charl  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:22.48                   
 14 Ansley, Kameron  13 Georgia-GA        1:22.51                   
 15 Wilner, Liz      14 Florida-FL        1:22.87                   
 16 Toledo, Marylyn  13 North Texas-NT    1:23.19                   
 17 Soileau, Laura   14 Louisiana-LA      1:23.54                   
 18 Wolfe, Carissa   13 West Virginia-WV  1:24.65                   
 19 Evans, Taylor    13 West Virginia-WV  1:24.89                   
 20 Donovan, Collee  13 Louisiana-LA      1:25.07                   
 21 Newman, Stephan  13 South Texas-ST    1:25.64                   
 22 Carlson, Claudi  13 South Texas-ST    1:25.79                   
 23 Flores, Stelici  13 North Texas-NT    1:27.28                   
 24 Davis, Meredith  14 West Virginia-WV  1:27.77                   
 25 Powell, Shaden   13 West Texas-WT     1:29.05                   
 26 Saurborn, Kathe  14 West Virginia-WV  1:29.55                   
 27 Rains, Jordan    14 West Texas-WT     1:29.85                   
 28 Davis, Whitney   14 West Texas-WT     1:30.67                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 45                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  292  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       275
 3. Southeastern Swimming             254  4. Florida Swimming                240.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           206  6. South Carolina Swimming           129
 7. South Texas Swimming              111  8. Kentucky Swimming                  74
 9. Gulf Swimming                      63 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. North Texas Swimming               13
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 46  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:07.63  2003      Dillon Connolly, GA
                 1:05.59  NAT
                 1:10.09  JR'S
                 1:11.39  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 O'Shaughnessy,   14 Gold Coast-FG     1:10.44    1:09.20 JR'S     9  
  2 Hill, Dax        14 South Texas-ST    1:11.19    1:10.33 T16      7  
  3 Ting, Jason      14 Gulf-GU           1:12.45    1:10.38 T16      6  
  4 Morris, Benjami  14 Southeastern-SE   1:11.66    1:10.59 T16      5  
  5 Oberg, Drew      14 South Carolina-S  1:13.32    1:11.36 T16      4  
  6 Munger, Graham   14 Georgia-GA        1:14.09    1:12.15          3  
  7 Manousos, Nicho  14 Gold Coast-FG     1:13.85    1:13.63          2  
  8 Staben, Cal      13 Kentucky-KY       1:14.36    1:15.16          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Harris, Taylor   14 Georgia-GA        1:14.39                   
 10 Bradham, Taylor  13 South Texas-ST    1:15.42                   
 11 Klein, Connor    13 Georgia-GA        1:16.64                   
 12 Berry, Jordan    14 North Carolina-N  1:16.83                   
 13 Tanner, Jeremy   14 Louisiana-LA      1:16.88                   
 14 Stewart, Rick    14 Kentucky-KY       1:17.14                   
 15 Moore, Charlie   13 Gulf-GU           1:17.52                   
 16 Melcher, Archie  14 Louisiana-LA      1:17.98                   
 17 Anderson, Tyler  14 Georgia-GA        1:18.07                   
 18 Mahoney, Ryan    14 North Carolina-N  1:18.41                   
 19 Swanson, Conor   14 Florida-FL        1:18.67                   
 20 Ashcraft, Justi  14 North Carolina-N  1:18.85                   
 21 Dorsey, Marc     14 Louisiana-LA      1:20.03                   
 22 Morris, Dylan    14 South Texas-ST    1:22.50                   
 23 Rogers, Cody     14 North Texas-NT    1:22.51                   
 24 Pittman, Matthe  14 North Texas-NT    1:22.93                   
 25 Haynes, Sebasti  14 West Texas-WT     1:23.41                   
 26 Pearson, Tanner  13 Georgia-GA        3:10.93                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 46                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  295  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       286
 3. Southeastern Swimming             259  4. Florida Swimming                240.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           206  6. South Carolina Swimming           133
 7. South Texas Swimming              118  8. Kentucky Swimming                  75
 9. Gulf Swimming                      69 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. North Texas Swimming               13
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 47  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:13.56  8/6/2004  Devon C Callaghan, Kentucky-KY
                 1:13.29  NAT
                 1:14.89  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Victoria, Danie  15 Gold Coast-FG     1:16.49    1:13.48RJR'S     9  
  2 D'Urso, Meg      16 Georgia-GA        1:15.93    1:13.83 JR'S     7  
  3 Richmond, Tori   15 Gold Coast-FG     1:16.23    1:14.09 JR'S     6  
  4 Marsh, Katie     16 Gold Coast-FG     1:16.59    1:14.83 JR'S     5  
  5 Thomas, Barbara  17 Gold Coast-FG     1:15.90    1:15.35          4  
  6 Savage, Elizabe  16 South Carolina-S  1:16.52    1:16.52          3  
  7 Thornhill, Kier  15 North Texas-NT    1:18.05    1:17.10          2  
  8 Silveira, Catri  16 Gold Coast-FG     1:17.56    1:18.30          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Thompson, Katie  16 Georgia-GA        1:18.28                   
 10 Quinn, Ashley    17 Southeastern-SE   1:18.40                   
 11 Caron, Claire    15 North Carolina-N  1:18.50                   
 12 Jackson, Kathle  16 North Carolina-N  1:18.68                   
 13 Ballatore, Jenn  17 Florida-FL        1:18.82                   
 14 Wehunt, Breanna  15 North Carolina-N  1:18.86                   
 15 Hale, Alicia     16 South Texas-ST    1:19.17                   
 16 Feeser, Kristia  15 Southeastern-SE   1:19.27                   
 17 Ballatore, Ange  15 Florida-FL        1:19.53                   
 18 Chinault, Alena  15 Gulf-GU           1:20.64                   
 19 Evans, Jordan    15 Georgia-GA        1:21.88                   
 20 Bartos, Justine  16 North Texas-NT    1:21.89                   
 21 Polivka, Katrin  15 South Texas-ST    1:22.79                   
 22 Witzky, Sydney   17 Southeastern-SE   1:23.41                   
 23 Drury, Staci     16 West Virginia-WV  1:23.46                   
 24 Austin, Meg      15 North Texas-NT    1:23.76                   
 25 Fierke, Veronic  15 Louisiana-LA      1:24.22                   
 26 Teets, Michelle  15 South Texas-ST    1:24.75                   
 27 LE, Yvonne       15 South Texas-ST    1:25.05                   
 28 Parra, Annia     17 Border-BD         1:25.09                   
 29 Killian, Mary    15 Southeastern-SE   1:25.81                   
 30 Alt, Amy         18 West Virginia-WV  1:26.12                   
 31 Ephraim, Jordan  17 Gulf-GU           1:26.25                   
 32 Lutz, Cassie     15 West Virginia-WV  1:26.44                   
 33 Wallace, Kather  15 Florida-FL        1:26.60                   
 34 Stephens, Ashle  15 North Texas-NT    1:27.77                   
 34 Rhodes, Robyn    15 West Virginia-WV  1:27.77                   
 36 Dickey, Shannon  18 West Texas-WT     1:27.78                   
 37 Klepper, Natali  16 West Texas-WT     1:28.05                   
 38 Evans, Tessa     15 West Virginia-WV  1:29.59                   
 39 Field, Grace     17 Gulf-GU           1:30.12                   
 40 Vance, Megan     15 Gulf-GU           1:30.34                   
 41 Richerson, Dawn  15 North Texas-NT    1:33.82                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 47                 
 
 1. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       311  2. Georgia Swimming                  302
 3. Southeastern Swimming             259  4. Florida Swimming                240.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           206  6. South Carolina Swimming           136
 7. South Texas Swimming              118  8. Kentucky Swimming                  75
 9. Gulf Swimming                      69 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 48  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:05.47  8/6/2004  Dillon B Connolly, Georgia-GA
                 1:05.59  NAT
                 1:10.09  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Franklin, John   18 Gold Coast-FG     1:06.95    1:05.85 JR'S     9  
  2 Kata, Martin     16 Georgia-GA        1:09.74    1:07.61 JR'S     7  
  3 Hayes, Robby     16 Georgia-GA        1:09.07    1:08.52 JR'S     6  
  4 Gibson, Thomas   17 Southeastern-SE   1:09.38    1:09.03 JR'S     5  
  5 Lovelace, Curti  15 Southeastern-SE   1:09.44    1:09.11 JR'S     4  
  6 Munoz, Daniel    18 Gold Coast-FG     1:09.22    1:09.27 JR'S     3  
  7 McKay, Blake     17 South Texas-ST    1:10.20    1:09.77 JR'S     2  
  8 Brader, Daniel   16 North Carolina-N  1:09.99    1:10.34          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kennedy, Robert  15 Florida-FL        1:10.62                   
 10 Slagh, Jimmy     17 South Carolina-S  1:10.77                   
 11 Blake, Scott     18 Gold Coast-FG     1:11.04                   
 12 Douglas, James   16 Georgia-GA        1:11.29                   
 13 Ebersole, Bern   18 Mississippi-MS    1:11.39                   
 14 Tortorich, John  15 Louisiana-LA      1:11.41                   
 15 Fasciano, Thoma  17 North Carolina-N  1:11.46                   
 16 South, Craig     16 South Carolina-S  1:11.50                   
 17 Patino, Diego    15 Florida-FL        1:11.56                   
 18 Limmer, Austin   17 West Texas-WT     1:12.09                   
 19 De Jesus, Jose   15 Border-BD         1:12.81                   
 20 McKay, Trent     16 South Texas-ST    1:13.28                   
 21 Clare-Salzler,   15 Florida-FL        1:13.92                   
 22 Jankowski, Jeff  17 South Carolina-S  1:14.05                   
 23 Caron, Eric      15 North Carolina-N  1:14.12                   
 24 Collins, Michae  16 Louisiana-LA      1:14.13                   
 25 Akkineni, Sreem  17 Georgia-GA        1:14.19                   
 26 Murray, Eric     15 North Carolina-N  1:15.23                   
 27 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Gulf-GU           1:15.71                   
 28 West, Chandler   17 Georgia-GA        1:16.94                   
 29 Jennings, Craig  17 Georgia-GA        1:17.41                   
 30 Pringle, Matthe  16 Southeastern-SE   1:17.45                   
 31 LeMasters, Reed  16 Gulf-GU           1:18.85                   
 32 Claar, Zack      15 Gulf-GU           1:20.54                   
 33 McBrayer, Bryan  17 West Texas-WT     1:23.81                   
 34 Rios, Brent      16 North Texas-NT    1:24.06                   
 35 Carunungan, Lor  15 West Virginia-WV  1:24.34                   
 36 Bird, Bobby      15 West Virginia-WV  1:28.09                   
 37 Shelton, Jase    15 West Texas-WT     1:30.12                   
 38 Williamson, Ant  15 North Texas-NT    1:35.79                   
 39 Valvo, Nick      15 Georgia-GA        2:58.32                   
 -- Lacayo, Frankie  16 Gold Coast-FG          NS                   
 -- Patino, Sebasti  17 West Texas-WT          NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 48                 
 
 1. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       323  2. Georgia Swimming                  315
 3. Southeastern Swimming             268  4. Florida Swimming                240.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           207  6. South Carolina Swimming           136
 7. South Texas Swimming              120  8. Kentucky Swimming                  75
 9. Gulf Swimming                      69 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 49  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 59.27  2001      Chelsea Nauta, FL
                 57.69  NAT
                 58.89  JR'S
               1:01.99  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Harrington, Lau  12 Southeastern-SE   1:01.28    1:00.60 T16      9  
  2 Marinshaw, Dani  12 North Carolina-N  1:01.47    1:00.84 T16      7  
  3 Flanigan, Erin   12 South Texas-ST    1:01.79    1:01.51 T16      6  
  4 Grams, Ginny     12 Florida-FL        1:01.45    1:01.52 T16      5  
  5 Vitro, Kacie     12 Gold Coast-FG     1:01.84    1:02.24          4  
  6 Willingham, Mol  12 South Carolina-S  1:02.99    1:02.78          3  
  7 Bosma, Samantha  12 Georgia-GA        1:03.00    1:02.82          2  
  8 Burchell, Kayli  12 Kentucky-KY       1:02.10    1:03.22          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Fonteno, Megan   12 Florida-FL        1:03.19                   
 10 Oliver, Tiffany  12 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.31                   
 11 Lips, Haley      11 South Carolina-S  1:03.34                   
 12 Connolly, Meagh  11 Gulf-GU           1:03.66                   
 13 Anaya, Ana       12 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.73                   
 14 Kenney, Carolin  12 Georgia-GA        1:03.78                   
 15 Iriondo, Damari  12 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.79                   
 16 Papadopoulos, T  11 Florida-FL        1:03.94                   
 17 Ramirez, Emily   12 Gold Coast-FG     1:04.11                   
 18 Pinion, Hannah   12 Southeastern-SE   1:04.20                   
 19 Yazbec, Jenny    12 Florida-FL        1:04.25                   
 20 Parham, Lainey   12 West Texas-WT     1:04.35                   
 21 Poff, Kaitlyn    12 North Carolina-N  1:04.39                   
 22 Braun, Elizabet  12 Georgia-GA        1:04.47                   
 23 Carducci, Kimbe  12 Georgia-GA        1:04.49                   
 24 Clark, Casey     12 Gulf-GU           1:04.59                   
 25 Michaels, Emmie  12 Southeastern-SE   1:04.61                   
 26 Heller, Becca    11 Gold Coast-FG     1:04.64                   
 27 Chien, Joanne    12 Louisiana-LA      1:04.74                   
 28 Morris, Alexa    12 South Texas-ST    1:04.75                   
 29 Robinson, Macke  12 North Carolina-N  1:04.94                   
 30 Vieceli, Emily   12 Louisiana-LA      1:05.02                   
 31 Gwaltney, Ryan   12 Louisiana-LA      1:05.08                   
 32 Ford, Trisha     12 West Texas-WT     1:05.19                   
 33 Thomas, Carolin  11 Kentucky-KY       1:05.54                   
 34 Partridge, Semm  12 Mississippi-MS    1:05.79                   
 35 Laird, Megan     12 Kentucky-KY       1:05.90                   
 36 Southworth, Sar  12 South Texas-ST    1:06.22                   
 37 Gutierrez, Lexi  12 West Virginia-WV  1:06.26                   
 38 Wozniak, Erika   12 Georgia-GA        1:06.29                   
 39 Blodgett, Katie  11 West Virginia-WV  1:06.35                   
 40 Daniels, Kather  12 North Texas-NT    1:06.47                   
 41 Dilldine, Jenni  12 Louisiana-LA      1:06.57                   
 42 Martin, Ashley   12 South Carolina-S  1:06.69                   
 43 Oberg, Chrissy   12 South Carolina-S  1:06.73                   
 44 Coutts, Heather  12 Florida-FL        1:07.03                   
 45 Leneave, Kelsey  12 Gulf-GU           1:07.07                   
 46 McDonough, Mela  11 South Carolina-S  1:07.08                   
 47 Faulkner, Elly   12 Kentucky-KY       1:07.35                   
 47 Simms, Grace     12 Georgia-GA        1:07.35                   
 49 Leasure, Molly   12 Kentucky-KY       1:07.53                   
 50 Marett, Emily    12 North Carolina-N  1:07.73                   
 51 Colella, Alex    12 South Texas-ST    1:07.78                   
 52 Marks, Deanna    12 North Texas-NT    1:07.79                   
 53 Argento, Sarah   12 West Virginia-WV  1:09.37                   
 54 Haynes, Megan    12 Kentucky-KY       1:09.42                   
 55 Molnar, Megan    12 Southeastern-SE   1:09.43                   
 56 Godfrey, Des     12 North Texas-NT    1:09.51                   
 57 Gregory, Kaley   12 West Virginia-WV  1:09.63                   
 58 Sowden, Whitney  12 West Virginia-WV  1:09.68                   
 59 Brandt, Claire   11 North Texas-NT    1:10.23                   
 60 Felchak, Mikayl  12 Gulf-GU           1:10.39                   
 61 Noormohamed, Se  12 West Texas-WT     1:11.93                   
 62 Lore, Tara       12 Border-BD         1:12.48                   
 63 Drennan, Joceli  12 West Texas-WT     1:12.69                   
 64 Shi, Nola        11 West Texas-WT     1:12.96                   
 65 Boothe, Jessica  12 West Texas-WT     1:14.09                   
 -- McNeal, Mallory  12 Southeastern-SE        DQ                   
 -- Partida, Gabi    12 Border-BD              NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49                 
 
 1. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       327  2. Georgia Swimming                  317
 3. Southeastern Swimming             277  4. Florida Swimming                245.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           214  6. South Carolina Swimming           139
 7. South Texas Swimming              126  8. Kentucky Swimming                  76
 9. Gulf Swimming                      69 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 22 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 50  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 56.37  1993      Ben Davidson, MS
                 52.19  NAT
                 53.89  JR'S
               1:00.29  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hill, Kerringto  12 South Texas-ST      59.37      58.65 T16      9  
  2 Smith, Derrick   12 Georgia-GA          59.39      59.63 T16      7  
  3 Ingraham, David  12 South Carolina-S  1:01.23      59.73 T16      6  
  4 Letton, Nate     12 Kentucky-KY       1:00.42    1:00.35          5  
  5 Bowen, James     12 Florida-FL        1:01.83    1:00.76          4  
  6 Burton, Chad     12 North Carolina-N  1:01.42    1:01.30          3  
  7 Gavergun, Guy    12 Gold Coast-FG     1:01.46    1:01.63          2  
  8 Wilson, Matthew  12 Louisiana-LA      1:01.15    1:01.82          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kaliszak, Tyler  12 Southeastern-SE   1:01.91                   
 10 Hilton, Matthew  12 Mississippi-MS    1:02.20                   
 11 Dirvin, Eric     12 South Texas-ST    1:02.21                   
 12 Caldwell, Nicho  12 Florida-FL        1:02.25                   
 13 Fakoury, Sam     12 South Carolina-S  1:02.32                   
 14 Murray, Brent    12 North Carolina-N  1:02.41                   
 15 Funk, Steyn      12 Florida-FL        1:02.44                   
 15 Wei, Cody        12 Florida-FL        1:02.44                   
 17 Murphy, Sean     12 Gulf-GU           1:02.68                   
 18 Vasquez, Andy    11 Gold Coast-FG     1:02.78                   
 19 Garcia, Gabriel  12 Gulf-GU           1:02.82                   
 20 Ashcraft, Evan   12 North Carolina-N  1:02.87                   
 21 Stanton, Joseph  11 Gulf-GU           1:02.88                   
 22 Couture, Wilson  12 Georgia-GA        1:02.89                   
 23 Taylor, Tehuti   12 Southeastern-SE   1:03.36                   
 24 Omana, Carlos    12 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.48                   
 25 Miller, Ben      12 Georgia-GA        1:03.50                   
 26 Zislin, Michael  12 Gold Coast-FG     1:03.78                   
 27 Baker, Hayden    12 Southeastern-SE   1:04.00                   
 28 Nolan, Connor    12 North Texas-NT    1:04.06                   
 29 Delgado, Alejan  12 South Texas-ST    1:04.15                   
 30 Stubblefield, S  12 West Texas-WT     1:04.47                   
 31 Capdeville, Ave  12 Louisiana-LA      1:04.62                   
 32 Downey, Austin   12 Georgia-GA        1:04.68                   
 33 Ryan, Sean       12 Southeastern-SE   1:04.80                   
 34 Davis, Maclin    11 Southeastern-SE   1:04.87                   
 35 Davenport, Daet  12 South Texas-ST    1:05.02                   
 36 Bryant, Kristop  12 Georgia-GA        1:05.03                   
 37 Sweeney, Conor   12 South Texas-ST    1:05.07                   
 38 Ma, Kingston     12 Gulf-GU           1:05.10                   
 39 Bush, Zachary    12 Kentucky-KY       1:05.17                   
 40 Burnett, Zackar  12 Southeastern-SE   1:05.22                   
 41 Boda, Brian      12 Georgia-GA        1:05.27                   
 42 Pash, Patrick    12 Gulf-GU           1:05.36                   
 43 Edwards, Jonath  12 Gulf-GU           1:05.58                   
 44 Place, Evan      12 Georgia-GA        1:05.84                   
 45 Stone, Owen      12 Kentucky-KY       1:06.58                   
 46 Grenfell, Grant  12 Louisiana-LA      1:06.96                   
 46 Layne, Walker    12 South Carolina-S  1:06.96                   
 48 Gnoza, Hunter    12 North Texas-NT    1:07.20                   
 49 Garner, Clark    12 Mississippi-MS    1:07.87                   
 50 Santos, Christo  12 South Carolina-S  1:08.07                   
 51 Craven, Erle     12 North Carolina-N  1:08.11                   
 52 Black, Jake      12 Kentucky-KY       1:08.34                   
 53 Berg, Matthew    12 South Texas-ST    1:08.81                   
 54 Singley, Ted     11 North Texas-NT    1:08.86                   
 55 Whaley, Nash     12 Kentucky-KY       1:09.05                   
 56 Edwards, Kelly   12 Mississippi-MS    1:09.23                   
 57 Gatlin, Will     12 West Texas-WT     1:09.44                   
 58 Knight, Connor   12 Gold Coast-FG     1:09.99                   
 59 Neville, Griffi  12 North Texas-NT    1:10.39                   
 60 Shaw, Cody       12 Gold Coast-FG     1:12.16                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50                 
 
 1. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       329  2. Georgia Swimming                  324
 3. Southeastern Swimming             277  4. Florida Swimming                249.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           217  6. South Carolina Swimming           145
 7. South Texas Swimming              135  8. Kentucky Swimming                  81
 9. Gulf Swimming                      69 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 23 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 51  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 4:23.69  2003      Ellen Grigg, NC
                 4:20.89  NAT
                 4:24.99  JR'S
                 4:27.79  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Pfohl, Lauren    14 Georgia-GA        4:27.64    4:23.70 JR'S     9  
               1:02.79    2:09.25 (1:06.46)
      3:17.05 (1:07.80)   4:23.70 (1:06.65)
  2 Ortega, Gabriel  13 Florida-FL        4:29.80    4:24.57 JR'S     7  
               1:04.00    2:11.10 (1:07.10)
      3:18.58 (1:07.48)   4:24.57 (1:05.99)
  3 Vann, Kaitlyn    14 Georgia-GA        4:31.20    4:29.02          6  
               1:04.22    2:11.50 (1:07.28)
      3:19.84 (1:08.34)   4:29.02 (1:09.18)
  4 White, Hailey    13 Georgia-GA        4:32.64    4:30.35          5  
               1:04.89    2:13.17 (1:08.28)
      3:22.65 (1:09.48)   4:30.35 (1:07.70)
  5 Henry, Sarah     13 North Carolina-N  4:31.95    4:31.97          4  
               1:05.22    2:13.36 (1:08.14)
      3:22.77 (1:09.41)   4:31.97 (1:09.20)
  6 Ward, Stephanie  14 Southeastern-SE   4:32.89    4:32.78          3  
               1:04.75    2:13.59 (1:08.84)
      3:23.76 (1:10.17)   4:32.78 (1:09.02)
  7 Williamson, Mic  13 Gulf-GU           4:34.89    4:37.25          2  
               1:07.11    2:16.25 (1:09.14)
      3:27.14 (1:10.89)   4:37.25 (1:10.11)
  8 Baird, Kelly     13 North Carolina-N  4:32.26    4:38.67          1  
               1:04.50    2:14.33 (1:09.83)
      3:26.67 (1:12.34)   4:38.67 (1:12.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Howard, Sarah    14 Florida-FL        4:35.52                   
 10 Randolph, Court  13 Gold Coast-FG     4:36.05                   
 11 Dicks, Chelsea   14 Florida-FL        4:36.33                   
 12 Gardner, Jessic  13 South Texas-ST    4:36.72                   
 13 Eisenring, Step  14 Gold Coast-FG     4:36.81                   
 14 Rupp, Madison    14 South Carolina-S  4:37.26                   
 15 Justice, Lizzie  13 Gulf-GU           4:37.62                   
 16 Watson, Brooke   13 Southeastern-SE   4:38.23                   
 17 Wilson, Hannah   13 Mississippi-MS    4:39.77                   
 18 King, Meredith   14 Kentucky-KY       4:39.95                   
 19 Floyd, Kelsey    14 Kentucky-KY       4:41.13                   
 20 Hendren, Alliso  13 North Carolina-N  4:41.77                   
 21 Richard, Aimee   14 Gulf-GU           4:42.56                   
 22 Wilson, Kristin  13 Kentucky-KY       4:46.07                   
 23 Tompkins, Taylo  14 South Carolina-S  4:48.45                   
 24 Lowery, Mackenz  14 Mississippi-MS    4:53.80                   
 25 Bell, Kiersten   14 South Texas-ST    4:54.30                   
 26 Carter, Holly    14 Louisiana-LA      4:55.15                   
 27 Singley, Claire  13 North Texas-NT    4:57.80                   
 28 Steele, Jennife  13 North Texas-NT    4:57.90                   
 29 Butrus, Christy  14 North Texas-NT    4:59.93                   
 30 Wolfe, Carissa   13 West Virginia-WV  5:00.86                   
 31 Pharr, Laura     14 West Texas-WT     5:03.29                   
 32 Morrow, Chelcie  13 Border-BD         5:05.47                   
 33 Davis, Meredith  14 West Virginia-WV  5:09.13                   
 34 Lore, Kasey      14 Border-BD         5:11.45                   
 35 Butler, Kelsey   13 North Texas-NT    6:33.67                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 51                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  344  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       329
 3. Southeastern Swimming             280  4. Florida Swimming                256.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           222  6. South Carolina Swimming           145
 7. South Texas Swimming              135  8. Kentucky Swimming                  81
 9. Gulf Swimming                      71 10. Mississippi Swimming             44.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 23 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 52  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 4:04.57  2002      Brooks W Stovall, SE
                 4:02.99  NAT
                 4:08.59  JR'S
                 4:17.09  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Montgomery, Mac  14 South Carolina-S  4:13.13    4:08.46 JR'S     9  
                 59.12    2:02.52 (1:03.40)
      3:06.42 (1:03.90)   4:08.46 (1:02.04)
  2 Santoli, Thomas  14 North Carolina-N  4:15.80    4:11.69 T16      7  
               1:00.68    2:04.28 (1:03.60)
      3:07.80 (1:03.52)   4:11.69 (1:03.89)
  3 Owens, Kyle      14 Southeastern-SE   4:20.70    4:15.71 T16      6  
               1:01.29    2:06.23 (1:04.94)
      3:11.15 (1:04.92)   4:15.71 (1:04.56)
  4 Sittig, Ryan     14 South Texas-ST    4:19.51    4:17.73          5  
               1:01.22    2:06.49 (1:05.27)
      3:13.14 (1:06.65)   4:17.73 (1:04.59)
  5 Donnelly, Vince  14 Florida-FL        4:15.14    4:17.79          4  
               1:00.37    2:07.26 (1:06.89)
      3:13.54 (1:06.28)   4:17.79 (1:04.25)
  6 Dasinger, Timmy  14 Mississippi-MS    4:20.33    4:17.91          3  
               1:02.33    2:07.94 (1:05.61)
      3:13.16 (1:05.22)   4:17.91 (1:04.75)
  7 Munger, Graham   14 Georgia-GA        4:22.61    4:21.35          2  
               1:00.87    2:07.10 (1:06.23)
      3:15.03 (1:07.93)   4:21.35 (1:06.32)
  8 Boston, Brett    13 North Carolina-N  4:22.58    4:22.90          1  
               1:02.76    2:08.93 (1:06.17)
      3:15.27 (1:06.34)   4:22.90 (1:07.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Aselton, John    14 South Carolina-S  4:22.69                   
 10 Duhon, Matt      14 Gulf-GU           4:23.07                   
 11 Phillips, Timot  14 West Virginia-WV  4:24.83                   
 12 Davis, Paschall  14 Southeastern-SE   4:26.10                   
 13 Joye, Woody      13 Southeastern-SE   4:26.56                   
 14 Bayley, Hunter   14 Gulf-GU           4:26.68                   
 15 Reall, C.J.      13 Florida-FL        4:27.25                   
 16 Curl, Kelly      14 Kentucky-KY       4:27.46                   
 17 Ashcraft, Justi  14 North Carolina-N  4:27.99                   
 18 Mustert, Phil    14 South Carolina-S  4:28.07                   
 19 Ganucheau, Ross  14 Louisiana-LA      4:28.56                   
 20 Angiulli, Joey   13 Gold Coast-FG     4:28.78                   
 21 McIntosh, Andre  14 Georgia-GA        4:29.22                   
 22 Dissette, Krist  14 Georgia-GA        4:32.81                   
 23 Lambert, Gary    14 Louisiana-LA      4:33.75                   
 24 Tims, Nick       13 Mississippi-MS    4:34.07                   
 25 Gaston, Hyatt    14 Kentucky-KY       4:34.94                   
 26 Graft, Ben       14 Kentucky-KY       4:35.92                   
 27 Walker, Donnie   13 South Texas-ST    4:37.21                   
 28 Gregerson, Cass  14 Gulf-GU           4:39.62                   
 29 Aynat, David     14 Gold Coast-FG     4:40.31                   
 30 Walker, Evan     14 West Virginia-WV  4:43.82                   
 31 Martin, Chase    14 West Texas-WT     4:49.79                   
 32 Saliba, Nichola  14 North Texas-NT    5:00.69                   
 33 Brock, Connor    13 West Texas-WT     5:01.21                   
 34 Goss, Andrew     13 North Texas-NT    5:01.86                   
 35 Rogers, Cody     14 North Texas-NT    5:12.20                   
 -- Manousos, Nicho  14 Gold Coast-FG          NS                   
 -- Bradham, Taylor  13 South Texas-ST         NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 52                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  346  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       329
 3. Southeastern Swimming             286  4. Florida Swimming                260.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           230  6. South Carolina Swimming           154
 7. South Texas Swimming              140  8. Kentucky Swimming                  81
 9. Gulf Swimming                      71 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 23 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 53  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 4:24.83  2002      Katie Bowden, FL
                 4:20.89  NAT
                 4:24.99  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 O'Neill, Sheila  15 Georgia-GA        4:28.65    4:23.66RJR'S     9  
               1:02.74    2:10.32 (1:07.58)
      3:17.63 (1:07.31)   4:23.66 (1:06.03)
  2 Henleben, Amand  17 Georgia-GA        4:29.97    4:24.42RJR'S     7  
               1:03.15    2:09.86 (1:06.71)
      3:17.65 (1:07.79)   4:24.42 (1:06.77)
  3 Huber, Stacey    16 Florida-FL        4:31.38    4:29.32          6  
               1:04.89    2:13.10 (1:08.21)
      3:21.45 (1:08.35)   4:29.32 (1:07.87)
  4 Garrett, Maddie  15 Southeastern-SE   4:33.69    4:30.70          5  
               1:04.74    2:12.91 (1:08.17)
      3:21.93 (1:09.02)   4:30.70 (1:08.77)
  5 Mantay, Krista   16 Gold Coast-FG     4:31.37    4:31.00          4  
               1:04.08    2:12.34 (1:08.26)
      3:21.87 (1:09.53)   4:31.00 (1:09.13)
  6 Westby, Ruth     17 Georgia-GA        4:34.74    4:33.61          3  
               1:05.30    2:14.52 (1:09.22)
      3:25.30 (1:10.78)   4:33.61 (1:08.31)
  7 Ballo, Mandy     16 South Texas-ST    4:31.61    4:33.88          2  
               1:04.53    2:13.11 (1:08.58)
      3:23.72 (1:10.61)   4:33.88 (1:10.16)
  8 Lucos, Ileana    15 Gold Coast-FG     4:34.91    4:45.01          1  
               1:05.91    2:17.09 (1:11.18)
      3:30.13 (1:13.04)   4:45.01 (1:14.88)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Vaughan, Maggie  17 Mississippi-MS    4:36.98                   
 10 Sutanto, Magdal  18 Florida-FL        4:37.31                   
 11 Moxie, Amy       16 South Carolina-S  4:38.28                   
 12 Jong, Ling Ling  17 Florida-FL        4:40.77                   
 13 Hale, Alicia     16 South Texas-ST    4:40.93                   
 14 Sykes, Erin      16 North Carolina-N  4:41.35                   
 15 Smith, Georgia   15 Southeastern-SE   4:41.37                   
 16 Bartos, Justine  16 North Texas-NT    4:45.04                   
 17 Richards, Sarah  15 West Texas-WT     4:45.58                   
 18 Pittman, Avery   15 North Carolina-N  4:46.23                   
 19 Bellich, Rachel  16 Southeastern-SE   4:46.83                   
 20 Bolls, Kaci      15 Mississippi-MS    4:49.49                   
 21 VanCleave, Laur  17 Gulf-GU           4:52.70                   
 22 Willoughby, Hal  17 South Texas-ST    4:53.46                   
 23 McWilliams, Lau  15 West Texas-WT     4:54.88                   
 24 Owen, Aurora     15 West Texas-WT     4:57.02                   
 25 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Gulf-GU           5:02.81                   
 26 Borgstede, Carr  16 North Texas-NT    5:05.15                   
 27 Brock, Katie     17 Gulf-GU           5:06.91                   
 28 Richerson, Dawn  15 North Texas-NT    5:07.50                   
 29 Grenier, Crysta  17 Border-BD         5:09.59                   
 30 Evans, Tessa     15 West Virginia-WV  5:16.57                   
 -- Fairbanks, Laur  16 South Carolina-S       NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 53                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  365  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       334
 3. Southeastern Swimming             291  4. Florida Swimming                266.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           230  6. South Carolina Swimming           154
 7. South Texas Swimming              142  8. Kentucky Swimming                  81
 9. Gulf Swimming                      71 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 23 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 54  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 4:04.65  2003      Clay Bullock, FL
                 4:02.99  NAT
                 4:08.59  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Santana, Mario   15 Gold Coast-FG     4:12.86    4:08.13 JR'S     9  
                 59.86    2:03.85 (1:03.99)
      3:06.83 (1:02.98)   4:08.13 (1:01.30)
  2 Brittis, Nick    16 Georgia-GA        4:11.65    4:08.26 JR'S     7  
               1:00.73    2:04.22 (1:03.49)
      3:06.46 (1:02.24)   4:08.26 (1:01.80)
  3 Hughes, Chip     17 South Carolina-S  4:16.37    4:09.46          6  
                 58.89    2:03.45 (1:04.56)
      3:07.85 (1:04.40)   4:09.46 (1:01.61)
  4 Fawcett, Willia  16 Georgia-GA        4:17.12    4:11.83          5  
                 58.69    2:02.52 (1:03.83)
      3:06.90 (1:04.38)   4:11.83 (1:04.93)
  5 Guerra, Michael  18 Gold Coast-FG     4:10.17    4:12.46          4  
                 59.92    2:03.28 (1:03.36)
      3:07.17 (1:03.89)   4:12.46 (1:05.29)
  6 Modglin, Nathan  16 Florida-FL        4:14.26    4:12.65          3  
               1:00.49    2:04.45 (1:03.96)
      3:08.66 (1:04.21)   4:12.65 (1:03.99)
  7 Wilcox, Jackson  15 Southeastern-SE   4:17.63    4:19.12          2  
               1:01.47    2:06.40 (1:04.93)
      3:12.77 (1:06.37)   4:19.12 (1:06.35)
 -- Tipton, AJ       15 Southeastern-SE   4:09.56         DQ        
                 59.70    2:02.55 (1:02.85)
      3:05.95 (1:03.40)   4:07.37 (1:01.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Manasseri, Jaso  18 South Texas-ST    4:17.88                   
 10 Reed, Tyler      16 Kentucky-KY       4:18.42                   
 11 Slaughter, Jord  16 Southeastern-SE   4:18.57                   
 12 Rykosky, Luc     17 Louisiana-LA      4:18.66                   
 13 Blake, Scott     18 Gold Coast-FG     4:19.51                   
 14 Escalante, Rudy  15 Gulf-GU           4:21.04                   
 15 Edwards, Nathan  16 South Texas-ST    4:22.56                   
 16 Dubrasky, Tayle  15 Florida-FL        4:23.32                   
 17 LeBlanc, Edward  15 North Carolina-N  4:23.83                   
 18 Veale, Joseph    15 North Carolina-N  4:25.58                   
 19 Fairweather, Da  15 North Carolina-N  4:26.93                   
 20 Slagh, Jimmy     17 South Carolina-S  4:28.00                   
 21 Larwood, Quinn   17 North Texas-NT    4:29.16                   
 22 Tharpe, Henry    17 Georgia-GA        4:30.77                   
 23 Hathaway, Ryan   17 Louisiana-LA      4:30.89                   
 24 Contreras, Boni  17 Border-BD         4:30.98                   
 25 Ebersole, Ryan   17 North Texas-NT    4:31.73                   
 26 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Gulf-GU           4:33.33                   
 27 Mullins, Wesley  15 South Texas-ST    4:33.40                   
 28 Taylor, Andrew   15 Kentucky-KY       4:34.44                   
 29 Bowman, Riley    17 Gulf-GU           4:36.56                   
 30 McKinney, Matt   17 West Texas-WT     4:38.76                   
 31 Berry, Philip    15 West Virginia-WV  4:46.08                   
 32 Henderson, Troy  16 North Texas-NT    4:53.83                   
 33 Shelton, Jase    15 West Texas-WT     4:56.31                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 54                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  377  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       347
 3. Southeastern Swimming             293  4. Florida Swimming                269.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           230  6. South Carolina Swimming           160
 7. South Texas Swimming              142  8. Kentucky Swimming                  81
 9. Gulf Swimming                      71 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 23 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 55  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:07.73  2003      FL
                          M. Romano,C Showaleter,S. Sherdel, C. Franklin
                 2:16.39  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Southeastern-SE               2:05.00    2:06.95RT16     18  
     1) Chappell, Spencer 12         2) Molnar, Megan 12            
     3) Harrington, Lauren 12        4) McNeal, Mallory 12          
               1:08.57      2:06.95 (58.38)
  2 North Carolina-NC             2:09.99    2:08.53 T16     14  
     1) Ormand, Sam 12               2) Marett, Emily 12            
     3) Poff, Kaitlyn 12             4) Marinshaw, Dania 12         
               1:09.91      2:08.53 (58.62)
  3 Florida-FL                    2:09.50    2:09.19 T16     12  
     1) Coutts, Heather 12           2) Papadopoulos, Tina 11       
     3) Fonteno, Megan 12            4) Grams, Ginny 12             
               1:09.96      2:09.19 (59.23)
  4 South Texas-ST                2:10.40    2:09.93 T16     10  
     1) Southworth, Sarah 12         2) Bradham, Tera 12            
     3) Flanigan, Erin 12            4) Morris, Alexa 12            
               1:10.01      2:09.93 (59.92)
  5 Georgia-GA                    2:14.05    2:11.02 T16      8  
     1) Carducci, Kimberly 12        2) Simms, Grace 12             
     3) Bosma, Samantha 12           4) Braun, Elizabeth 12         
               1:11.58      2:11.02 (59.44)
  6 South Carolina-SC             2:13.81    2:11.69 T16      6  
     1) Willingham, Molly 12         2) Milici, Monica 11           
     3) Oberg, Chrissy 12            4) Lips, Haley 11              
               1:10.37    2:11.69 (1:01.32)
  7 Gold Coast-FG                 2:12.70    2:11.80 T16      4  
     1) Iriondo, Damaris 12          2) Folz, Marisa 12             
     3) Ramirez, Emily 12            4) Vitro, Kacie 12             
               1:12.25      2:11.80 (59.55)
  8 Kentucky-KY                   2:11.28    2:11.90 T16      2  
     1) Haynes, Megan 12             2) Burchell, Kaylin 12         
     3) Stephens, Summer 12          4) Thomas, Caroline 11         
               1:09.44    2:11.90 (1:02.46)
  9 North Texas-NT                2:12.00    2:14.11 T16    
     1) Godfrey, Des 12              2) Daniels, Katherine 12       
     3) Merckling, Bo 12             4) Brandt, Claire 11           
               1:11.76    2:14.11 (1:02.35)
 10 Gulf-GU                       2:08.53    2:14.27 T16    
     1) Clark, Casey 12              2) Vance, Ashley 12            
     3) Crowder, Emily 12            4) Connolly, Meaghan 11        
               1:13.15    2:14.27 (1:01.12)
 11 Louisiana-LA                  2:15.00    2:15.13 T16    
     1) Gwaltney, Ryan 12            2) Bodin, Alyssa 12            
     3) Russell, Chelsea 12          4) Chien, Joanne 12            
               1:13.95    2:15.13 (1:01.18)
 12 West Virginia-WV              2:25.25    2:21.52        
     1) Blodgett, Katie 11           2) Gregory, Kaley 12           
     3) Gutierrez, Lexie 12          4) Argento, Sarah 12           
               1:17.27    2:21.52 (1:04.25)
 13 West Texas-WT                 2:28.98    2:22.84        
     1) Noormohamed, Sean 12         2) Shields, Kassi 12           
     3) Ford, Trisha 12              4) Parham, Lainey 12           
               1:21.03    2:22.84 (1:01.81)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 55                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  385  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       351
 3. Southeastern Swimming             311  4. Florida Swimming                281.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           244  6. South Carolina Swimming           166
 7. South Texas Swimming              152  8. Kentucky Swimming                  83
 9. Gulf Swimming                      71 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 23 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 56  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:02.35  1993      SE
                          Salazar, Nguyen, Navarro, Cameron
                 2:15.99  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Southeastern-SE               2:07.00    2:06.32 T16     18  
     1) Davis, Maclin 11             2) Burnett, Zackary 12         
     3) Baker, Hayden 12             4) Kaliszak, Tyler 12          
               1:08.78      2:06.32 (57.54)
  2 South Carolina-SC             2:06.84    2:07.01 T16     14  
     1) Layne, Walker 12             2) Boliek, Wyatt 12            
     3) Fakoury, Sam 12              4) Ingraham, David 12          
               1:09.56      2:07.01 (57.45)
  3 Florida-FL                    2:07.04    2:07.05 T16     12  
     1) Davis, Kirt 12               2) Bowen, James 12             
     3) Wei, Cody 12                 4) Scavone, Nicholas 12        
               1:08.14      2:07.05 (58.91)
  4 South Texas-ST                2:08.18    2:07.83 T16     10  
     1) Berg, Matthew 12             2) Dirvin, Eric 12             
     3) Hill, Kerrington 12          4) Sweeney, Conor 12           
               1:10.54      2:07.83 (57.29)
  5 Gold Coast-FG                 2:09.00    2:07.88 T16      8  
     1) Omana, Carlos 12             2) Serra, Jose 11              
     3) Vasquez, Andy 11             4) Gavergun, Guy 12            
               1:10.51      2:07.88 (57.37)
  6 North Carolina-NC             2:10.99    2:09.79 T16      6  
     1) Darmody, Kevin 12            2) Craven, Erle 12             
     3) Rogers, Kevin 12             4) Burton, Chad 12             
               1:12.15      2:09.79 (57.64)
  7 Georgia-GA                    2:11.24    2:11.31 T16      4  
     1) Downey, Austin 12            2) Bryant, Kristopher 12       
     3) Smith, Derrick 12            4) Miller, Ben 12              
               1:12.94      2:11.31 (58.37)
  8 Gulf-GU                       2:05.61    2:11.85 T16      2  
     1) Edwards, Jonathan 12         2) Ma, Kingston 12             
     3) Garcia, Gabriel 12           4) Murphy, Sean 12             
               1:12.72      2:11.85 (59.13)
  9 Louisiana-LA                  2:09.50    2:12.27 T16    
     1) Capdeville, Avery 12         2) Faust, Michael 12           
     3) Wilson, Matthew 12           4) McGuire, Sean 12            
               1:12.51      2:12.27 (59.76)
 10 Kentucky-KY                   2:10.63    2:14.13 T16    
     1) Stone, Owen 12               2) Braun, Andrew 12            
     3) Letton, Nate 12              4) Black, Jake 12              
               1:10.98    2:14.13 (1:03.15)
 11 North Texas-NT                2:08.20    2:17.77        
     1) Murphy, Sam 11               2) Gnoza, Hunter 12            
     3) Singley, Ted 11              4) Nolan, Connor 12            
               1:15.05    2:17.77 (1:02.72)
 12 Mississippi-MS                2:18.73    2:18.83        
     1) Garner, Clark 12             2) Hilton, Matthew 12          
     3) Stewart, Tynan 11            4) Edwards, Kelly 12           
               1:14.88    2:18.83 (1:03.95)
 13 West Texas-WT                 2:23.50    2:20.54        
     1) Lary, Dirk 12                2) McCullough, Kendall 12      
     3) Stubblefield, Seth 12        4) Gatlin, Will 12             
               1:18.85    2:20.54 (1:01.69)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 56                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  389  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       359
 3. Southeastern Swimming             329  4. Florida Swimming                293.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           250  6. South Carolina Swimming           180
 7. South Texas Swimming              162  8. Kentucky Swimming                  83
 9. Gulf Swimming                      73 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 23 12. North Texas Swimming               15
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 57  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:03.03  8/6/2004  Georgia Swimming
                          K HERSEY, K POLLEY, J EVANS, E MALAGON
                 2:10.59  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Southeastern-SE               2:02.00    2:02.77RT16     18  
     1) Knight, Summer 14            2) Johnson, Laura 14           
     3) Thornton, Leah 14            4) White, Rainey 13            
               1:04.95      2:02.77 (57.82)
  2 Georgia-GA                    2:03.03    2:04.05 T16     14  
     1) Hackler, Leslie 14           2) Browning, Laura 14          
     3) Paruso, Toni 14              4) Vann, Kaitlyn 14            
               1:08.01      2:04.05 (56.04)
  3 Gold Coast-FG                 2:06.00    2:04.23 T16     12  
     1) Hicks, Ashley 13             2) Williams, Charlotte 14      
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 14       4) Eisenring, Stephanie 14     
               1:09.21      2:04.23 (55.02)
  4 Kentucky-KY                   2:08.18    2:05.61 T16     10  
     1) King, Meredith 14            2) Grogan, Claire 13           
     3) Floyd, Kelsey 14             4) Wilson, Kristin 13          
               1:08.62      2:05.61 (56.99)
  5 North Carolina-NC             2:03.99    2:06.36 T16      8  
     1) Baird, Kelly 13              2) Hammerberg, Alexandra 14    
     3) White, Austin 14             4) Darmody, Kellie 14          
               1:09.44      2:06.36 (56.92)
  6 South Texas-ST                2:04.16    2:08.57 T16      6  
     1) Ballo, Kimmy 14              2) Newman, Stephanie 13        
     3) Moldenhauer, Lily 13         4) Gardner, Jessica 13         
               1:10.77      2:08.57 (57.80)
  7 North Texas-NT                2:06.20    2:08.66 T16      4  
     1) Flores, Stelicia 13          2) Meili, Katie 14             
     3) Dark, Ziggy 14               4) Butrus, Christy 14          
               1:08.84      2:08.66 (59.82)
  8 Florida-FL                    2:05.00    2:09.39 T16      2  
     1) Dicks, Chelsea 14            2) Daly, Alison 14             
     3) Wilner, Liz 14               4) Ortega, Gabrielle 13        
               1:09.20    2:09.39 (1:00.19)
  9 South Carolina-SC             2:09.50    2:11.11        
     1) Cornelson, Rose 14           2) Tompkins, Taylor 14         
     3) Kluttz, Samantha 13          4) Kimbrell, Anna 14           
               1:11.18      2:11.11 (59.93)
 10 Gulf-GU                       2:06.50    2:11.85        
     1) Mader, Kaelee 14             2) Van, Seraphina 14           
     3) Richard, Aimee 14            4) Kutac, Carleigh 14          
               1:10.67    2:11.85 (1:01.18)
 11 Mississippi-MS                2:10.40    2:12.05        
     1) Stevens, Heather 14          2) Jurusik, Steffanie 14       
     3) Gonzalez, Stephanie 14       4) Wilson, Hannah 13           
               1:12.18      2:12.05 (59.87)
 12 Louisiana-LA                  2:13.90    2:13.07        
     1) Gonzalez, Allie 13           2) Soileau, Laura 14           
     3) Margiotta, Emilee 14         4) Donovan, Colleen 13         
               1:12.88    2:13.07 (1:00.19)
 13 West Virginia-WV              2:25.25    2:16.76        
     1) Runyon, Sam 13               2) Evans, Taylor 13            
     3) Davis, Meredith 14           4) Saurborn, Katheryn 14       
               1:15.97    2:16.76 (1:00.79)
 14 West Texas-WT                 2:23.56    2:17.53        
     1) Parham, Calley 14            2) Powell, Shaden 13           
     3) Wang, Jennifer 13            4) Davis, Whitney 14           
               1:13.43    2:17.53 (1:04.10)
 15 Border-BD                     2:21.47    2:17.96        
     1) Regalado, Isabel 13          2) Lore, Kasey 14              
     3) Havlovic, Katie 14           4) Morrow, Chelcie 13          
               1:16.94    2:17.96 (1:01.02)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 57                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  403  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       371
 3. Southeastern Swimming             347  4. Florida Swimming                295.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           258  6. South Carolina Swimming           180
 7. South Texas Swimming              168  8. Kentucky Swimming                  93
 9. Gulf Swimming                      73 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 23 12. North Texas Swimming               19
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 58  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:52.07  2002      North Carolina Swimming
                          E Godsoe, J Dozier, R Berens, R Padgett
                 2:01.99  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Southeastern-SE               1:53.00    1:53.34 T16     18  
     1) Owens, Kyle 14               2) Morris, Benjamin 14         
     3) Shirey, Reese 14             4) Leon, TJ 14                 
               1:01.11      1:53.34 (52.23)
  2 Gulf-GU                       2:01.93    1:55.50 T16     13  
     1) Bayley, Hunter 14            2) Ting, Jason 14              
     3) Kaestner, Eric 14            4) Moore, Charlie 13           
               1:03.13      1:55.50 (52.37)
  2 South Texas-ST                1:55.84    1:55.50 T16     13  
     1) Wheeler, Wesley 14           2) Hill, Dax 14                
     3) Sittig, Ryan 14              4) Morris, Dylan 14            
               1:01.10      1:55.50 (54.40)
  4 North Carolina-NC             1:54.99    1:55.72 T16     10  
     1) Mahoney, Ryan 14             2) Berry, Jordan 14            
     3) Reece, David 14              4) Houser, Matthew 14          
               1:03.67      1:55.72 (52.05)
  5 Gold Coast-FG                 1:57.00    1:57.50 T16      8  
     1) Bandy, Kevin 14              2) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 14      
     3) Lopez Cantera, Victor 14     4) Manousos, Nicholas 14       
               1:02.88      1:57.50 (54.62)
  6 South Carolina-SC             1:58.50    1:58.10 T16      6  
     1) Aselton, John 14             2) Oberg, Drew 14              
     3) Montgomery, Mack 14          4) Galt, Kyle 14               
               1:04.07      1:58.10 (54.03)
  7 Louisiana-LA                  2:00.20    2:00.74 T16      4  
     1) Dorsey, Marc 14              2) Melcher, Archie 14          
     3) Ganucheau, Ross 14           4) Tanner, Jeremy 14           
               1:06.16      2:00.74 (54.58)
  8 Kentucky-KY                   2:03.17    2:02.33          2  
     1) Dole, Jacob 14               2) Staben, Cal 13              
     3) Gaston, Hyatt 14             4) Landers, Nick 14            
               1:05.60      2:02.33 (56.73)
  9 Florida-FL                    1:59.00    2:02.81        
     1) Dix, Patrick 14              2) Swanson, Conor 14           
     3) Reall, C.J. 13               4) Donnelly, Vincent 14        
               1:06.99      2:02.81 (55.82)
 10 West Texas-WT                      NT    2:06.25        
     1) Bryan, Nathanael 13          2) Haynes, Sebastian 14        
     3) Gibson, Madison 14           4) Martin, Chase 14            
               1:10.04      2:06.25 (56.21)
 11 West Virginia-WV              2:23.42    2:06.81        
     1) Lucci, Ryan 14               2) Walker, Evan 14             
     3) Phillips, Timothy 14         4) Aburahma, Joseph 13         
               1:12.88      2:06.81 (53.93)
 12 North Texas-NT                1:56.80    2:07.79        
     1) Goss, Andrew 13              2) Pittman, Matthew 14         
     3) Saliba, Nicholas 14          4) Roney, Matt 13              
               1:09.81      2:07.79 (57.98)
 -- Georgia-GA                    1:53.84         DQ        
     1) Harris, Taylor 14            2) Munger, Graham 14           
     3) Dissette, Kristopher 14      4) Wilson, Chris 14            
               1:05.78      2:00.15 (54.37)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 58                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  403  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       379
 3. Southeastern Swimming             365  4. Florida Swimming                295.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           268  6. South Carolina Swimming           186
 7. South Texas Swimming              181  8. Kentucky Swimming                  95
 9. Gulf Swimming                      86 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 27 12. North Texas Swimming               19
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 59  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:02.75  2001      Kentucky
                          Menefee, Shafer, Kowalsky, Mueller
                 2:04.69  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gold Coast-FG                 2:03.50    2:01.12RT16     18  
     1) Richmond, Tori 15            2) Victoria, Daniela 15        
     3) Lago, Julianne 16            4) Thomas, Barbara 17          
               1:06.63      2:01.12 (54.49)
  2 Georgia-GA                    2:06.07    2:01.73RT16     14  
     1) Newsome, Jenna 15            2) D'Urso, Meg 16              
     3) Beall, Shannon 17            4) Slack, Ali 16               
               1:06.18      2:01.73 (55.55)
  3 Southeastern-SE               2:04.60    2:02.43RT16     12  
     1) Feeser, Kristiana 15         2) Quinn, Ashley 17            
     3) Donahue, Claire 16           4) Clifford, Andrea 17         
               1:06.90      2:02.43 (55.53)
  4 Florida-FL                    2:04.00    2:04.60 T16     10  
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 17          2) Ballatore, Angelina 15      
     3) White, Robin 16              4) Torres, Elisabeth 16        
               1:08.40      2:04.60 (56.20)
  5 South Texas-ST                2:06.07    2:05.74          8  
     1) Renfrew, Tracey 17           2) Hale, Alicia 16             
     3) LE, Yvonne 15                4) Latone, Megan 15            
               1:07.29      2:05.74 (58.45)
  6 Gulf-GU                       2:04.39    2:05.93          6  
     1) Shamburger, Jessica 17       2) Chinault, Alena 15          
     3) VanCleave, Lauren 17         4) Field, Grace 17             
               1:09.35      2:05.93 (56.58)
  7 North Carolina-NC             2:07.99    2:06.11          4  
     1) Grover, Brianna 16           2) Jackson, Kathleen 16        
     3) White, Ellison 16            4) Godown, Kathryn 15          
               1:08.13      2:06.11 (57.98)
  8 South Carolina-SC             2:06.00    2:06.86          2  
     1) Stanton, Molly 15            2) Savage, Elizabeth 16        
     3) Pulskamp, Megan 17           4) Fairbanks, Lauren 16        
               1:09.34      2:06.86 (57.52)
  9 North Texas-NT                2:06.30    2:11.01        
     1) Stephens, Ashley 15          2) Thornhill, Kierstin 15      
     3) Austin, Meg 15               4) Borgstede, Carrie 16        
               1:10.55    2:11.01 (1:00.46)
 10 Louisiana-LA                  2:11.20    2:11.48        
     1) Aranda, Ashley 15            2) Fierke, Veronica 15         
     3) Guidry, Amanda 16            4) Bailey, Laura 16            
               1:11.72      2:11.48 (59.76)
 11 Mississippi-MS                2:12.10    2:13.90        
     1) Gispen, Fiona 18             2) Lee, Alyssa 15              
     3) Bolls, Kaci 15               4) Carollo, Whitney 18         
               1:12.16    2:13.90 (1:01.74)
 12 West Virginia-WV              2:20.15    2:15.50        
     1) Starrett, Chaney 15          2) Drury, Staci 16             
     3) Lutz, Cassie 15              4) Evans, Tessa 15             
               1:13.10    2:15.50 (1:02.40)
 13 West Texas-WT                      NT    2:19.43        
     1) Richards, Sarah 15           2) Dickey, Shannon 18          
     3) Owen, Aurora 15              4) McWilliams, Laura 15        
               1:17.16    2:19.43 (1:02.27)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 59                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  417  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       397
 3. Southeastern Swimming             377  4. Florida Swimming                305.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           272  6. South Texas Swimming              189
 7. South Carolina Swimming           188  8. Kentucky Swimming                  95
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 27 12. North Texas Swimming               19
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 60  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:49.20  8/6/2004  South Carolina Swimming
                          J CHATLOSH, C WHITE, D MEADOWS, J CAIN
                 1:52.19  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gold Coast-FG                 1:51.00    1:47.71RT16     18  
     1) Lacayo, Frankie 16           2) Franklin, John 18           
     3) Gillan, Hans 18              4) Munoz, Daniel 18            
                 58.36      1:47.71 (49.35)
  2 Southeastern-SE               1:50.40    1:49.71 T16     14  
     1) McClendon, Clint 18          2) Gibson, Thomas 17           
     3) Tipton, AJ 15                4) Housden, Chris 15           
                 58.60      1:49.71 (51.11)
  3 Georgia-GA                    1:50.67    1:50.44 T16     12  
     1) Jennings, Craig 17           2) Hayes, Robby 16             
     3) West, Chandler 17            4) Kata, Martin 16             
               1:00.67      1:50.44 (49.77)
  4 South Texas-ST                1:51.54    1:52.14 T16     10  
     1) Edwards, Nathan 16           2) McKay, Blake 17             
     3) Manasseri, Jason 18          4) Swenson, Kevin 16           
               1:01.72      1:52.14 (50.42)
  5 South Carolina-SC             1:51.90    1:53.23          8  
     1) Herbert, Marc 16             2) Slagh, Jimmy 17             
     3) Diggelmann, Roger 16         4) Hughes, Chip 17             
               1:00.85      1:53.23 (52.38)
  6 North Carolina-NC             1:56.99    1:53.84          6  
     1) Parks, Brian 17              2) Brader, Daniel 16           
     3) Kaylor, Brian 15             4) LeBlanc, Edward 15          
               1:02.03      1:53.84 (51.81)
  7 Louisiana-LA                  1:55.00    1:54.18          4  
     1) Stewart, Trey 16             2) Collins, Michael 16         
     3) Tortorich, John 15           4) Hayes, Sam 17               
               1:02.94      1:54.18 (51.24)
  8 Florida-FL                    1:56.00    1:54.68          2  
     1) Guntoro, Bobby 18            2) Patino, Diego 15            
     3) Modglin, Nathan 16           4) Turner, James 15            
               1:01.19      1:54.68 (53.49)
  9 Mississippi-MS                1:54.60    1:55.28        
     1) Smith, Justin 16             2) Ebersole, Bern 18           
     3) Dasinger, John Henry 18      4) Gray, Jacob 15              
               1:02.04      1:55.28 (53.24)
 10 Kentucky-KY                   1:57.83    1:57.32        
     1) Koller, Alex 16              2) Taylor, Andrew 15           
     3) Reed, Tyler 16               4) Faris, Colin 16             
               1:05.46      1:57.32 (51.86)
 11 West Texas-WT                      NT    1:57.65        
     1) McCauley, Jimmy 15           2) Limmer, Austin 17           
     3) Patino, Sebastian 17         4) McBrayer, Bryant 17         
               1:04.45      1:57.65 (53.20)
 12 Gulf-GU                       1:50.30    1:58.57        
     1) Olszeski, Adam 17            2) Olszeski, Aaron 17          
     3) Escalante, Rudy 15           4) Krupa, Nick 16              
               1:04.20      1:58.57 (54.37)
 13 North Texas-NT                1:53.10    2:00.10        
     1) Harris, Matthew 16           2) Rios, Brent 16              
     3) Larwood, Quinn 17            4) Nieves, Francis 15          
               1:07.50      2:00.10 (52.60)
 14 West Virginia-WV              2:18.15    2:14.63        
     1) Bird, Bobby 15               2) Berry, Philip 15            
     3) Burns, David 16              4) Carunungan, Lorenzo 15      
               1:13.46    2:14.63 (1:01.17)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 60                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  429  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       415
 3. Southeastern Swimming             391  4. Florida Swimming                307.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           278  6. South Texas Swimming              199
 7. South Carolina Swimming           196  8. Kentucky Swimming                  95
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 31 12. North Texas Swimming               19
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 61  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:26.65  2003      Kelsey Amundsen, Gulf
                 2:21.49  NAT
                 2:23.69  JR'S
                 2:31.79  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Woolbright, Kat  12 Florida-FL        2:33.27    2:29.31 T16      9  
               1:13.85    2:29.31 (1:15.46)
  2 Smith, Jordan    12 Florida-FL        2:32.45    2:30.76 T16      7  
               1:12.42    2:30.76 (1:18.34)
  3 Bradham, Tera    12 South Texas-ST    2:33.56    2:30.93 T16      6  
               1:12.17    2:30.93 (1:18.76)
  4 Burchell, Kayli  12 Kentucky-KY       2:33.86    2:31.75 T16      5  
               1:12.06    2:31.75 (1:19.69)
  5 Papadopoulos, T  11 Florida-FL        2:32.56    2:32.28          4  
               1:13.35    2:32.28 (1:18.93)
  6 Yazbec, Jenny    12 Florida-FL        2:34.35    2:33.60          3  
               1:13.00    2:33.60 (1:20.60)
  7 Ciesielski, Cou  12 Georgia-GA        2:34.89    2:35.53          2  
               1:12.68    2:35.53 (1:22.85)
  8 Braun, Elizabet  12 Georgia-GA        2:34.76    2:37.38          1  
               1:13.20    2:37.38 (1:24.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Robinson, Macke  12 North Carolina-N  2:36.38                   
 10 Willingham, Mol  12 South Carolina-S  2:36.46                   
 11 Pinion, Hannah   12 Southeastern-SE   2:36.91                   
 12 Fonteno, Megan   12 Florida-FL        2:36.95                   
 13 Oliver, Tiffany  12 Gold Coast-FG     2:36.97                   
 14 Flanigan, Erin   12 South Texas-ST    2:37.12                   
 15 Marett, Emily    12 North Carolina-N  2:37.23                   
 16 Bosma, Samantha  12 Georgia-GA        2:37.98                   
 17 Ramirez, Emily   12 Gold Coast-FG     2:39.19                   
 18 Michaels, Emmie  12 Southeastern-SE   2:39.91                   
 19 Crowder, Emily   12 Gulf-GU           2:39.93                   
 20 Lips, Haley      11 South Carolina-S  2:41.08                   
 21 Gonzalez, Renee  12 Border-BD         2:41.18                   
 22 Wozniak, Erika   12 Georgia-GA        2:41.26                   
 23 Felchak, Mikayl  12 Gulf-GU           2:41.43                   
 24 Glaser, Tracy    12 Gulf-GU           2:41.94                   
 25 Chappell, Spenc  12 Southeastern-SE   2:41.98                   
 26 Simms, Grace     12 Georgia-GA        2:42.28                   
 27 Hoover, Meredit  12 North Carolina-N  2:42.53                   
 28 Heller, Becca    11 Gold Coast-FG     2:42.57                   
 29 Faulkner, Elly   12 Kentucky-KY       2:42.65                   
 30 Daniels, Kather  12 North Texas-NT    2:42.85                   
 31 Connolly, Meagh  11 Gulf-GU           2:43.18                   
 32 Neubert, Emily   12 South Texas-ST    2:43.36                   
 33 Vitro, Kacie     12 Gold Coast-FG     2:43.53                   
 34 Dye, Allie       12 South Carolina-S  2:43.98                   
 35 Dilldine, Jenni  12 Louisiana-LA      2:44.08                   
 36 Stephens, Summe  12 Kentucky-KY       2:44.68                   
 37 Leneave, Kelsey  12 Gulf-GU           2:44.84                   
 38 Milici, Monica   11 South Carolina-S  2:45.11                   
 39 Blodgett, Katie  11 West Virginia-WV  2:45.81                   
 40 Filipov, JoAnn   12 Mississippi-MS    2:46.00                   
 41 Thomas, Carolin  11 Kentucky-KY       2:46.34                   
 42 Howard, Chelsea  12 North Carolina-N  2:46.75                   
 43 Hodan, Jacey     12 North Texas-NT    2:46.95                   
 44 Russell, Chelse  12 Louisiana-LA      2:46.97                   
 45 Leasure, Molly   12 Kentucky-KY       2:47.15                   
 46 Molnar, Megan    12 Southeastern-SE   2:49.95                   
 47 Turner, Brooke   12 West Virginia-WV  2:50.86                   
 48 Partridge, Semm  12 Mississippi-MS    2:52.84                   
 49 Manning, Sarah   12 North Texas-NT    2:53.05                   
 50 Lore, Tara       12 Border-BD         2:53.11                   
 51 Parham, Lainey   12 West Texas-WT     2:53.57                   
 52 Gregory, Kaley   12 West Virginia-WV  2:53.79                   
 53 Drennan, Joceli  12 West Texas-WT     2:53.90                   
 54 Brandt, Claire   11 North Texas-NT    2:54.64                   
 55 Argento, Sarah   12 West Virginia-WV  2:57.14                   
 56 Pitchford, Alli  12 West Virginia-WV  2:57.27                   
 57 Noormohamed, Se  12 West Texas-WT     2:59.32                   
 58 Shields, Kassi   12 West Texas-WT     3:03.84                   
 -- Gutierrez, Lexi  12 West Virginia-WV       DQ                   
 -- Vance, Ashley    12 Gulf-GU                NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 61                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  432  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       415
 3. Southeastern Swimming             391  4. Florida Swimming                330.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           278  6. South Texas Swimming              205
 7. South Carolina Swimming           196  8. Kentucky Swimming                 100
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 31 12. North Texas Swimming               19
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 62  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:16.58  1987      Danny Ott, WV
                 2:08.79  NAT
                 2:12.39  JR'S
                 2:29.79  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ingraham, David  12 South Carolina-S  2:28.00    2:23.20 T16      9  
               1:08.84    2:23.20 (1:14.36)
  2 Smith, Derrick   12 Georgia-GA        2:27.66    2:23.48 T16      7  
               1:09.14    2:23.48 (1:14.34)
  3 Ashcraft, Evan   12 North Carolina-N  2:30.12    2:29.48 T16      6  
               1:12.81    2:29.48 (1:16.67)
  4 Dirvin, Eric     12 South Texas-ST    2:32.51    2:30.01          5  
               1:12.63    2:30.01 (1:17.38)
  5 Bowen, James     12 Florida-FL        2:30.79    2:30.05          4  
               1:14.17    2:30.05 (1:15.88)
  6 Hill, Kerringto  12 South Texas-ST    2:31.95    2:31.42          3  
               1:12.20    2:31.42 (1:19.22)
  7 Nolan, Connor    12 North Texas-NT    2:32.94    2:31.54          2  
               1:13.22    2:31.54 (1:18.32)
  8 Omana, Carlos    12 Gold Coast-FG     2:31.34    2:33.32          1  
               1:11.77    2:33.32 (1:21.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Wei, Cody        12 Florida-FL        2:33.02                   
 10 Wilson, Matthew  12 Louisiana-LA      2:33.67                   
 11 Miller, Ben      12 Georgia-GA        2:33.95                   
 12 Rogers, Kevin    12 North Carolina-N  2:34.82                   
 13 Lovelace, Chase  12 Southeastern-SE   2:35.21                   
 14 Silva, Billy     12 Florida-FL        2:36.25                   
 15 Murray, Brent    12 North Carolina-N  2:37.01                   
 16 Burton, Chad     12 North Carolina-N  2:37.25                   
 17 Kaliszak, Tyler  12 Southeastern-SE   2:37.45                   
 18 Serra, Jose      11 Gold Coast-FG     2:37.62                   
 19 Moore, Thomas    12 West Virginia-WV  2:37.71                   
 20 Murphy, Sean     12 Gulf-GU           2:38.21                   
 21 Troutman, Carso  12 Kentucky-KY       2:38.29                   
 22 Pierce, Kip      12 Louisiana-LA      2:38.30                   
 23 Baker, Hayden    12 Southeastern-SE   2:38.60                   
 24 Boda, Brian      12 Georgia-GA        2:38.84                   
 25 Ryan, Sean       12 Southeastern-SE   2:38.95                   
 26 Edwards, Jonath  12 Gulf-GU           2:39.38                   
 27 Braun, Andrew    12 Kentucky-KY       2:39.46                   
 28 Craven, Erle     12 North Carolina-N  2:39.74                   
 29 Stewart, Tynan   11 Mississippi-MS    2:40.00                   
 30 Stanton, Joseph  11 Gulf-GU           2:40.03                   
 31 Place, Evan      12 Georgia-GA        2:40.58                   
 32 Stone, Owen      12 Kentucky-KY       2:41.37                   
 33 Bryant, Kristop  12 Georgia-GA        2:41.77                   
 34 Burnett, Zackar  12 Southeastern-SE   2:41.89                   
 35 Davis, Kirt      12 Florida-FL        2:42.87                   
 36 Taylor, Tehuti   12 Southeastern-SE   2:43.10                   
 37 Grenfell, Grant  12 Louisiana-LA      2:44.56                   
 38 Bush, Zachary    12 Kentucky-KY       2:44.62                   
 39 Graviss, Daniel  11 Gulf-GU           2:45.06                   
 40 Hughes, Justin   12 South Texas-ST    2:46.12                   
 41 Davis, Ross      12 West Virginia-WV  2:46.55                   
 42 Boliek, Wyatt    12 South Carolina-S  2:47.05                   
 43 Whaley, Nash     12 Kentucky-KY       2:47.10                   
 44 Goss, Curtis     11 North Texas-NT    2:47.63                   
 45 Lary, Dirk       12 West Texas-WT     2:47.90                   
 46 Munch, Kevin     11 North Texas-NT    2:48.46                   
 47 Murphy, Sam      11 North Texas-NT    2:48.65                   
 48 Garner, Clark    12 Mississippi-MS    2:48.91                   
 49 McCullough, Ken  12 West Texas-WT     3:02.93                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 62                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  439  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       416
 3. Southeastern Swimming             391  4. Florida Swimming                334.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           284  6. South Texas Swimming              213
 7. South Carolina Swimming           205  8. Kentucky Swimming                 100
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             47.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 31 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 63  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:23.39  8/7/2004  Kathleen E Hersey, Georgia-GA
                 2:21.49  NAT
                 2:23.69  JR'S
                 2:25.19  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kuczynski, Caro  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:30.63    2:25.76          9  
               1:07.94    2:25.76 (1:17.82)
  2 Thornton, Leah   14 Southeastern-SE   2:30.53    2:26.30          7  
               1:08.11    2:26.30 (1:18.19)
  3 Pfohl, Lauren    14 Georgia-GA        2:28.39    2:26.55          6  
               1:08.74    2:26.55 (1:17.81)
  4 Henry, Sarah     13 North Carolina-N  2:29.37    2:27.05          5  
               1:11.09    2:27.05 (1:15.96)
  5 Jurusik, Steffa  14 Mississippi-MS    2:28.93    2:27.13          4  
               1:09.99    2:27.13 (1:17.14)
  6 Darmody, Kellie  14 North Carolina-N  2:30.22    2:29.05          3  
               1:10.19    2:29.05 (1:18.86)
  7 Ansley, Kameron  13 Georgia-GA        2:30.64    2:29.76          2  
               1:11.21    2:29.76 (1:18.55)
  8 Gardner, Jessic  13 South Texas-ST    2:30.56    2:31.64          1  
               1:12.43    2:31.64 (1:19.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Randolph, Court  13 Gold Coast-FG     2:31.43                   
 10 White, Austin    14 North Carolina-N  2:31.50                   
 11 Lusk, Alison     13 Southeastern-SE   2:31.67                   
 12 Lepore, Christi  14 North Carolina-N  2:31.76                   
 13 Johnson, Laura   14 Southeastern-SE   2:31.98                   
 14 Kling, Hannah    14 Gold Coast-FG     2:32.24                   
 15 Hammerberg, Ale  14 North Carolina-N  2:32.58                   
 16 Monaghan, Britt  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:32.65                   
 17 Hicks, Ashley    13 Gold Coast-FG     2:33.74                   
 18 Howard, Sarah    14 Florida-FL        2:33.83                   
 19 Grogan, Claire   13 Kentucky-KY       2:33.86                   
 20 Van, Seraphina   14 Gulf-GU           2:33.89                   
 21 Browning, Laura  14 Georgia-GA        2:34.03                   
 22 Wilner, Liz      14 Florida-FL        2:34.04                   
 23 Floyd, Kelsey    14 Kentucky-KY       2:34.61                   
 24 Williamson, Mic  13 Gulf-GU           2:34.66                   
 25 Gonzalez, Steph  14 Mississippi-MS    2:34.89                   
 26 Williams, Charl  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:35.18                   
 27 Carlson, Claudi  13 South Texas-ST    2:35.33                   
 28 Parham, Calley   14 West Texas-WT     2:35.34                   
 29 Knight, Summer   14 Southeastern-SE   2:35.52                   
 30 Adams, Ashley    13 Gulf-GU           2:35.59                   
 31 Ballo, Kimmy     14 South Texas-ST    2:36.22                   
 32 Daly, Alison     14 Florida-FL        2:36.30                   
 33 Rupp, Madison    14 South Carolina-S  2:36.74                   
 34 Ortega, Gabriel  13 Florida-FL        2:36.80                   
 35 Tompkins, Taylo  14 South Carolina-S  2:37.52                   
 36 Flores, Stelici  13 North Texas-NT    2:38.11                   
 37 Donovan, Collee  13 Louisiana-LA      2:38.29                   
 38 Kilgore, Ellen   14 South Carolina-S  2:38.30                   
 39 Kimbrell, Anna   14 South Carolina-S  2:38.66                   
 40 Singley, Claire  13 North Texas-NT    2:40.42                   
 41 Kluttz, Samanth  13 South Carolina-S  2:41.95                   
 42 Lenderman, Nata  13 Mississippi-MS    2:42.69                   
 43 Stevens, Heathe  14 Mississippi-MS    2:43.92                   
 44 Davis, Meredith  14 West Virginia-WV  2:44.78                   
 45 Saurborn, Kathe  14 West Virginia-WV  2:46.61                   
 46 Evans, Taylor    13 West Virginia-WV  2:47.08                   
 47 Powell, Shaden   13 West Texas-WT     2:47.51                   
 48 Butrus, Christy  14 North Texas-NT    2:48.35                   
 49 Newman, Stephan  13 South Texas-ST    2:49.29                   
 50 Davis, Whitney   14 West Texas-WT     2:49.75                   
 51 Runyon, Sam      13 West Virginia-WV  2:49.96                   
 52 Lore, Kasey      14 Border-BD         2:50.08                   
 53 Wang, Jennifer   13 West Texas-WT     2:56.97                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 63                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  447  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       425
 3. Southeastern Swimming             398  4. Florida Swimming                334.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           292  6. South Texas Swimming              214
 7. South Carolina Swimming           205  8. Kentucky Swimming                 100
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             51.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 31 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 64  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:10.28  2002      Robert J Padgett, NC
                 2:08.79  NAT
                 2:12.39  JR'S
                 2:16.89  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Houser, Matthew  14 North Carolina-N  2:15.24    2:12.17 JR'S     9  
               1:01.68    2:12.17 (1:10.49)
  2 O'Shaughnessy,   14 Gold Coast-FG     2:17.45    2:13.98 T16      7  
               1:04.09    2:13.98 (1:09.89)
  3 Montgomery, Mac  14 South Carolina-S  2:18.02    2:16.95          6  
               1:06.74    2:16.95 (1:10.21)
  4 Oberg, Drew      14 South Carolina-S  2:18.80    2:17.09          5  
               1:05.46    2:17.09 (1:11.63)
  5 Berry, Jordan    14 North Carolina-N  2:18.09    2:17.87          4  
               1:03.81    2:17.87 (1:14.06)
  6 Shirey, Reese    14 Southeastern-SE   2:19.04    2:18.15          3  
               1:05.27    2:18.15 (1:12.88)
  7 Hill, Dax        14 South Texas-ST    2:18.66    2:18.29          2  
               1:06.88    2:18.29 (1:11.41)
  8 Wilson, Chris    14 Georgia-GA        2:19.29    2:21.31          1  
               1:05.70    2:21.31 (1:15.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Owens, Kyle      14 Southeastern-SE   2:19.31                   
 10 Sittig, Ryan     14 South Texas-ST    2:19.98                   
 11 Ting, Jason      14 Gulf-GU           2:20.06                   
 12 Phillips, Timot  14 West Virginia-WV  2:20.97                   
 13 Wheeler, Wesley  14 South Texas-ST    2:21.41                   
 14 Swanson, Conor   14 Florida-FL        2:22.28                   
 15 Harris, Taylor   14 Georgia-GA        2:22.46                   
 16 Ashcraft, Justi  14 North Carolina-N  2:23.06                   
 17 Mustert, Phil    14 South Carolina-S  2:23.30                   
 18 Leon, TJ         14 Southeastern-SE   2:24.04                   
 19 Lopez Cantera,   14 Gold Coast-FG     2:24.29                   
 20 Curl, Kelly      14 Kentucky-KY       2:24.61                   
 21 Joye, Woody      13 Southeastern-SE   2:24.99                   
 22 Reall, C.J.      13 Florida-FL        2:25.00                   
 23 Orozco, Sebasti  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:25.47                   
 24 Manousos, Nicho  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:25.61                   
 25 Bayley, Hunter   14 Gulf-GU           2:25.95                   
 26 Donnelly, Vince  14 Florida-FL        2:26.12                   
 27 Klein, Connor    13 Georgia-GA        2:26.71                   
 28 Anderson, Tyler  14 Georgia-GA        2:26.83                   
 29 Contreras, Rafa  13 Border-BD         2:26.90                   
 30 Bradham, Taylor  13 South Texas-ST    2:28.98                   
 31 Aynat, David     14 Gold Coast-FG     2:31.44                   
 32 Castillo, Jonat  13 South Texas-ST    2:31.68                   
 33 May, Spencer     14 Louisiana-LA      2:32.24                   
 34 Chou, Eric       14 Gulf-GU           2:32.67                   
 35 Stewart, Rick    14 Kentucky-KY       2:33.81                   
 36 Morris, Benjami  14 Southeastern-SE   2:34.43                   
 37 Roney, Matt      13 North Texas-NT    2:36.22                   
 38 Hall, Ryan       13 North Texas-NT    2:39.81                   
 39 Martin, Chase    14 West Texas-WT     2:40.72                   
 40 Pittman, Matthe  14 North Texas-NT    2:42.27                   
 41 Donaldson, Ben   14 North Texas-NT    2:45.55                   
 -- Bryan, Nathanae  13 West Texas-WT          NS                   
 -- Moore, Charlie   13 Gulf-GU                NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 64                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  448  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       432
 3. Southeastern Swimming             401  4. Florida Swimming                334.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           305  6. South Carolina Swimming           216
 6. South Texas Swimming              216  8. Kentucky Swimming                 100
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             51.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 31 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 65  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:23.42  8/7/2004  Devon C Callaghan, Kentucky-KY
                 2:21.49  NAT
                 2:23.69  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Cartwright, Lau  16 Georgia-GA        2:25.29    2:20.45RNAT      9  
               1:08.42    2:20.45 (1:12.03)
  2 Richmond, Tori   15 Gold Coast-FG     2:24.29    2:21.89RJR'S     7  
               1:07.58    2:21.89 (1:14.31)
  3 Thomas, Barbara  17 Gold Coast-FG     2:27.50    2:22.53RJR'S     6  
               1:07.35    2:22.53 (1:15.18)
  4 D'Urso, Meg      16 Georgia-GA        2:25.71    2:24.62          5  
               1:11.64    2:24.62 (1:12.98)
  5 Ballatore, Jenn  17 Florida-FL        2:26.00    2:24.93          4  
               1:09.37    2:24.93 (1:15.56)
  6 Evans, Jordan    15 Georgia-GA        2:28.47    2:27.31          3  
               1:09.97    2:27.31 (1:17.34)
  7 Ballatore, Ange  15 Florida-FL        2:27.36    2:28.37          2  
               1:09.98    2:28.37 (1:18.39)
  8 Savage, Elizabe  16 South Carolina-S  2:27.60    2:28.90          1  
               1:11.67    2:28.90 (1:17.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Feeser, Kristia  15 Southeastern-SE   2:29.49                   
 10 Lago, Julianne   16 Gold Coast-FG     2:30.44                   
 11 Anderson, Abiga  15 Southeastern-SE   2:30.48                   
 12 Marsh, Katie     16 Gold Coast-FG     2:31.52                   
 13 Donahue, Claire  16 Southeastern-SE   2:31.63                   
 14 Yunita, Sherly   15 Florida-FL        2:31.88                   
 15 Lucos, Ileana    15 Gold Coast-FG     2:32.23                   
 16 Shelley, Taryn   17 North Carolina-N  2:32.88                   
 17 Hale, Alicia     16 South Texas-ST    2:33.11                   
 18 Smiddy, Susan    15 Gold Coast-FG     2:33.24                   
 19 Wolfe, Kelly     15 North Carolina-N  2:33.26                   
 20 Caron, Claire    15 North Carolina-N  2:33.51                   
 21 VanCleave, Laur  17 Gulf-GU           2:33.74                   
 22 Silveira, Catri  16 Gold Coast-FG     2:33.79                   
 23 Torres, Elisabe  16 Florida-FL        2:34.20                   
 24 Teets, Michelle  15 South Texas-ST    2:34.23                   
 25 Moxie, Amy       16 South Carolina-S  2:34.40                   
 25 Sykes, Erin      16 North Carolina-N  2:34.40                   
 27 Wehunt, Breanna  15 North Carolina-N  2:34.63                   
 28 Thornhill, Kier  15 North Texas-NT    2:35.01                   
 29 Stanton, Molly   15 South Carolina-S  2:35.07                   
 30 Witzky, Sydney   17 Southeastern-SE   2:35.14                   
 31 Mantay, Krista   16 Gold Coast-FG     2:35.23                   
 32 White, Robin     16 Florida-FL        2:35.35                   
 33 Killian, Mary    15 Southeastern-SE   2:36.09                   
 34 Bartos, Justine  16 North Texas-NT    2:36.15                   
 35 White, Ellison   16 North Carolina-N  2:36.20                   
 36 Anderson, Kara   16 Florida-FL        2:36.50                   
 37 LE, Yvonne       15 South Texas-ST    2:36.67                   
 38 Renfrew, Tracey  17 South Texas-ST    2:37.19                   
 39 Quinn, Ashley    17 Southeastern-SE   2:37.76                   
 40 Wallace, Kather  15 Florida-FL        2:38.46                   
 41 Polivka, Katrin  15 South Texas-ST    2:38.67                   
 42 Jackson, Kathle  16 North Carolina-N  2:38.76                   
 43 Burns, Meghan    15 Kentucky-KY       2:40.15                   
 44 Guidry, Amanda   16 Louisiana-LA      2:41.03                   
 45 Lutz, Cassie     15 West Virginia-WV  2:41.05                   
 46 Deaton, Mollie   15 North Texas-NT    2:41.45                   
 47 Parshall, Marcy  15 South Texas-ST    2:41.62                   
 48 Austin, Meg      15 North Texas-NT    2:41.80                   
 49 Alt, Amy         18 West Virginia-WV  2:42.26                   
 50 Fierke, Veronic  15 Louisiana-LA      2:42.53                   
 51 Ephraim, Jordan  17 Gulf-GU           2:42.61                   
 52 Lee, Alyssa      15 Mississippi-MS    2:42.82                   
 53 Chinault, Alena  15 Gulf-GU           2:42.92                   
 54 Vance, Megan     15 Gulf-GU           2:43.55                   
 55 Vaughan, Maggie  17 Mississippi-MS    2:43.58                   
 56 Pittman, Avery   15 North Carolina-N  2:43.85                   
 57 Dickey, Shannon  18 West Texas-WT     2:44.10                   
 58 Parra, Annia     17 Border-BD         2:44.44                   
 59 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Gulf-GU           2:44.90                   
 60 Willoughby, Hal  17 South Texas-ST    2:45.54                   
 61 Stephens, Ashle  15 North Texas-NT    2:46.38                   
 62 Drury, Staci     16 West Virginia-WV  2:47.50                   
 63 Davis, Kelsea    17 West Texas-WT     2:51.28                   
 64 Acuna, Issy      15 South Texas-ST    2:55.89                   
 -- Thompson, Katie  16 Georgia-GA             DQ                   
 -- Gispen, Fiona    18 Mississippi-MS         NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 65                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  465  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       445
 3. Southeastern Swimming             401  4. Florida Swimming                340.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           305  6. South Carolina Swimming           217
 7. South Texas Swimming              216  8. Kentucky Swimming                 100
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             51.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 31 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 66  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:08.31  2001      Tristan Davidson, SC
                 2:08.79  NAT
                 2:12.39  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hayes, Robby     16 Georgia-GA        2:13.52    2:11.85 JR'S     9  
               1:03.23    2:11.85 (1:08.62)
  2 Jankowski, Jeff  17 South Carolina-S  2:14.81    2:13.46          7  
               1:02.48    2:13.46 (1:10.98)
  3 Diggelmann, Rog  16 South Carolina-S  2:14.72    2:13.90          6  
               1:02.98    2:13.90 (1:10.92)
  4 Conrad, Zac      16 Southeastern-SE   2:14.18    2:14.26          5  
               1:02.36    2:14.26 (1:11.90)
  5 Munoz, Daniel    18 Gold Coast-FG     2:15.30    2:14.88          4  
               1:05.02    2:14.88 (1:09.86)
  6 Douglas, James   16 Georgia-GA        2:15.69    2:16.01          3  
               1:03.78    2:16.01 (1:12.23)
  7 Lovelace, Curti  15 Southeastern-SE   2:15.62    2:16.55          2  
               1:06.44    2:16.55 (1:10.11)
  8 McClendon, Clin  18 Southeastern-SE   2:15.50    2:18.17          1  
               1:02.76    2:18.17 (1:15.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Akkineni, Sreem  17 Georgia-GA        2:16.51                   
 10 Stewart, Trey    16 Louisiana-LA      2:16.70                   
 11 Blake, Scott     18 Gold Coast-FG     2:16.85                   
 12 Kennedy, Robert  15 Florida-FL        2:17.04                   
 13 Guntoro, Bobby   18 Florida-FL        2:17.39                   
 14 Hughes, Chip     17 South Carolina-S  2:17.40                   
 15 Geri, Pedro      16 Gold Coast-FG     2:17.56                   
 16 Ebersole, Bern   18 Mississippi-MS    2:17.74                   
 17 Clare-Salzler,   15 Florida-FL        2:17.88                   
 18 Edwards, Nathan  16 South Texas-ST    2:18.20                   
 19 Caron, Eric      15 North Carolina-N  2:18.44                   
 20 Murray, Eric     15 North Carolina-N  2:18.78                   
 21 Modglin, Nathan  16 Florida-FL        2:19.34                   
 22 Manasseri, Jaso  18 South Texas-ST    2:19.36                   
 23 Fairweather, Da  15 North Carolina-N  2:19.49                   
 24 Tharpe, Henry    17 Georgia-GA        2:19.54                   
 25 Parks, Brian     17 North Carolina-N  2:19.96                   
 26 McKay, Blake     17 South Texas-ST    2:20.23                   
 27 Lacayo, Frankie  16 Gold Coast-FG     2:20.61                   
 28 Slagh, Jimmy     17 South Carolina-S  2:20.69                   
 29 Andrews, Josh    16 Georgia-GA        2:20.93                   
 30 Patino, Diego    15 Florida-FL        2:21.77                   
 31 Olszeski, Adam   17 Gulf-GU           2:22.23                   
 32 Limmer, Austin   17 West Texas-WT     2:22.47                   
 33 South, Craig     16 South Carolina-S  2:22.48                   
 34 West, Chandler   17 Georgia-GA        2:22.64                   
 35 Williams, Matt   17 South Texas-ST    2:22.74                   
 36 Gibson, Thomas   17 Southeastern-SE   2:23.39                   
 37 Koller, Alex     16 Kentucky-KY       2:23.54                   
 38 Patino, Sebasti  17 West Texas-WT     2:23.68                   
 39 Larwood, Quinn   17 North Texas-NT    2:23.78                   
 40 Gray, Jacob      15 Mississippi-MS    2:23.90                   
 41 Brader, Daniel   16 North Carolina-N  2:23.97                   
 42 McKay, Trent     16 South Texas-ST    2:24.19                   
 43 Mullins, Wesley  15 South Texas-ST    2:25.14                   
 44 Halfacre, Jeb    15 Florida-FL        2:26.17                   
 45 Fawcett, Willia  16 Georgia-GA        2:26.23                   
 46 Fasciano, Thoma  17 North Carolina-N  2:26.38                   
 47 Helsabeck, Jaso  17 South Texas-ST    2:26.76                   
 48 Smith, Justin    16 Mississippi-MS    2:27.15                   
 49 McKinney, Matt   17 West Texas-WT     2:27.45                   
 50 Walby, Tim       16 North Texas-NT    2:28.74                   
 51 Huffman, Austin  17 Mississippi-MS    2:29.18                   
 52 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Gulf-GU           2:29.34                   
 53 McCauley, Jimmy  15 West Texas-WT     2:30.54                   
 54 Krupa, Nick      16 Gulf-GU           2:31.41                   
 55 Nieves, Francis  15 North Texas-NT    2:31.54                   
 56 De Jesus, Jose   15 Border-BD         2:32.80                   
 57 Pinedo, Ruben    16 Border-BD         2:33.05                   
 58 Keily, Andrew    15 Gulf-GU           2:33.75                   
 59 Bass, Nick       16 North Texas-NT    2:34.45                   
 60 Bowman, Riley    17 Gulf-GU           2:36.48                   
 61 Berry, Philip    15 West Virginia-WV  2:37.12                   
 62 Claar, Zack      15 Gulf-GU           2:38.80                   
 63 Bird, Bobby      15 West Virginia-WV  2:40.78                   
 64 Shelton, Jase    15 West Texas-WT     2:42.50                   
 65 Burns, David     16 West Virginia-WV  2:47.79                   
 66 Rios, Brent      16 North Texas-NT    2:49.73                   
 -- Middleton, Aaro  15 Southeastern-SE        NS                   
 -- Faris, Colin     16 Kentucky-KY            NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 66                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  477  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       449
 3. Southeastern Swimming             409  4. Florida Swimming                340.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           305  6. South Carolina Swimming           230
 7. South Texas Swimming              216  8. Kentucky Swimming                 100
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             51.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 31 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 67  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 27.31  2001      Julie Smith, NC
                 26.79  NAT
                 27.39  JR'S
                 28.49  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Harrington, Lau  12 Southeastern-SE     28.30      27.43 T16      9  
  2 Marinshaw, Dani  12 North Carolina-N    28.41      27.93 T16      7  
  3 Ormand, Sam      12 North Carolina-N    28.55      28.18 T16      6  
  4 Bradham, Tera    12 South Texas-ST      28.66      28.20 T16      5  
  5 Kenney, Carolin  12 Georgia-GA          28.69      28.60          4  
  6 Oliver, Tiffany  12 Gold Coast-FG       28.80      28.66          3  
  7 Fonteno, Megan   12 Florida-FL          28.79      28.85          2  
  8 Flanigan, Erin   12 South Texas-ST      29.10      29.08          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Grams, Ginny     12 Florida-FL          29.23                   
 10 Bosma, Samantha  12 Georgia-GA          29.36                   
 11 Gwaltney, Ryan   12 Louisiana-LA        29.40                   
 12 Braun, Elizabet  12 Georgia-GA          29.43                   
 13 Vitro, Kacie     12 Gold Coast-FG       29.44                   
 14 McNeal, Mallory  12 Southeastern-SE     29.48                   
 15 Michaels, Emmie  12 Southeastern-SE     29.51                   
 16 Morris, Alexa    12 South Texas-ST      29.53                   
 17 Chien, Joanne    12 Louisiana-LA        29.63                   
 17 Carducci, Kimbe  12 Georgia-GA          29.63                   
 19 Ford, Trisha     12 West Texas-WT       29.64                   
 20 McDonough, Mela  11 South Carolina-S    29.66                   
 21 Connolly, Meagh  11 Gulf-GU             29.68                   
 22 Molnar, Megan    12 Southeastern-SE     29.87                   
 23 Clark, Casey     12 Gulf-GU             29.91                   
 24 Merckling, Bo    12 North Texas-NT      29.96                   
 25 Papadopoulos, T  11 Florida-FL          30.11                   
 26 Lips, Haley      11 South Carolina-S    30.14                   
 27 Thomas, Carolin  11 Kentucky-KY         30.23                   
 28 Parham, Lainey   12 West Texas-WT       30.25                   
 29 Folz, Marisa     12 Gold Coast-FG       30.32                   
 30 Faulkner, Elly   12 Kentucky-KY         30.41                   
 31 Daniels, Kather  12 North Texas-NT      30.45                   
 31 Partridge, Semm  12 Mississippi-MS      30.45                   
 33 Iriondo, Damari  12 Gold Coast-FG       30.46                   
 34 Southworth, Sar  12 South Texas-ST      30.49                   
 34 Chapman, Angeli  11 Southeastern-SE     30.49                   
 36 Leneave, Kelsey  12 Gulf-GU             30.59                   
 37 Spradlin, Danie  12 South Texas-ST      30.63                   
 38 Laird, Megan     12 Kentucky-KY         30.86                   
 39 Haynes, Megan    12 Kentucky-KY         30.98                   
 40 Godfrey, Des     12 North Texas-NT      31.00                   
 41 Martin, Ashley   12 South Carolina-S    31.01                   
 42 Sowden, Whitney  12 West Virginia-WV    31.21                   
 43 Heller, Becca    11 Gold Coast-FG       31.45                   
 44 Colella, Alex    12 South Texas-ST      31.47                   
 45 Dilldine, Jenni  12 Louisiana-LA        31.48                   
 46 Oberg, Chrissy   12 South Carolina-S    31.53                   
 47 Argento, Sarah   12 West Virginia-WV    31.64                   
 48 Manning, Sarah   12 North Texas-NT      31.94                   
 49 Lore, Tara       12 Border-BD           32.22                   
 50 Boothe, Jessica  12 West Texas-WT       32.59                   
 51 Shi, Nola        11 West Texas-WT       33.79                   
 -- Vieceli, Emily   12 Louisiana-LA           NS                   
 -- Partida, Gabi    12 Border-BD              NS                   
 -- Anaya, Ana       12 Gold Coast-FG          NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 67                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  481  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming       452
 3. Southeastern Swimming             418  4. Florida Swimming                342.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           318  6. South Carolina Swimming           230
 7. South Texas Swimming              222  8. Kentucky Swimming                 100
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             51.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 31 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 68  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 25.68  1993      Ben Davidson, MS
                 23.79  NAT
                 24.79  JR'S
                 27.69  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hill, Kerringto  12 South Texas-ST      26.94      26.80 T16      9  
  2 Fakoury, Sam     12 South Carolina-S    27.86      27.59 T16      7  
  3 Letton, Nate     12 Kentucky-KY         27.86      27.72          6  
  4 Rogers, Kevin    12 North Carolina-N    28.10      27.81          5  
  5 Kaliszak, Tyler  12 Southeastern-SE     28.29      28.21          3.5
  5 Gavergun, Guy    12 Gold Coast-FG       28.07      28.21          3.5
  7 Hilton, Matthew  12 Mississippi-MS      28.67      28.46          2  
  8 Pierce, Kip      12 Louisiana-LA        28.31      28.63          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Burton, Chad     12 North Carolina-N    28.74                   
 10 Stubblefield, S  12 West Texas-WT       28.79                   
 11 Layne, Walker    12 South Carolina-S    28.82                   
 12 Wei, Cody        12 Florida-FL          28.85                   
 13 Capdeville, Ave  12 Louisiana-LA        28.93                   
 14 Scavone, Nichol  12 Florida-FL          28.95                   
 15 Miller, Ben      12 Georgia-GA          29.03                   
 16 Ma, Kingston     12 Gulf-GU             29.07                   
 17 Murray, Brent    12 North Carolina-N    29.10                   
 18 Snyder, Gabriel  12 North Carolina-N    29.13                   
 19 Stanton, Joseph  11 Gulf-GU             29.18                   
 20 Funk, Steyn      12 Florida-FL          29.24                   
 21 Davis, Maclin    11 Southeastern-SE     29.30                   
 22 Caldwell, Nicho  12 Florida-FL          29.34                   
 23 Zislin, Michael  12 Gold Coast-FG       29.37                   
 24 Vasquez, Andy    11 Gold Coast-FG       29.38                   
 25 Nolan, Connor    12 North Texas-NT      29.48                   
 26 Garcia, Gabriel  12 Gulf-GU             29.54                   
 27 Taylor, Tehuti   12 Southeastern-SE     29.57                   
 28 Burnett, Zackar  12 Southeastern-SE     29.64                   
 29 Edwards, Kelly   12 Mississippi-MS      29.78                   
 30 Boda, Brian      12 Georgia-GA          29.85                   
 31 Gnoza, Hunter    12 North Texas-NT      29.86                   
 32 Pash, Patrick    12 Gulf-GU             29.89                   
 33 Downey, Austin   12 Georgia-GA          29.93                   
 34 McGuire, Sean    12 Louisiana-LA        29.98                   
 34 Couture, Wilson  12 Georgia-GA          29.98                   
 36 Sweeney, Conor   12 South Texas-ST      30.04                   
 37 Delgado, Alejan  12 South Texas-ST      30.06                   
 38 Davenport, Daet  12 South Texas-ST      30.07                   
 39 Ryan, Sean       12 Southeastern-SE     30.15                   
 40 Bush, Zachary    12 Kentucky-KY         30.16                   
 41 Whaley, Nash     12 Kentucky-KY         30.35                   
 42 Garner, Clark    12 Mississippi-MS      30.48                   
 43 Place, Evan      12 Georgia-GA          30.65                   
 44 Edwards, Jonath  12 Gulf-GU             30.69                   
 45 Berg, Matthew    12 South Texas-ST      31.00                   
 46 Murphy, Sam      11 North Texas-NT      31.17                   
 47 Serra, Jose      11 Gold Coast-FG       31.19                   
 48 Knight, Connor   12 Gold Coast-FG       31.26                   
 49 Santos, Christo  12 South Carolina-S    31.30                   
 50 Gatlin, Will     12 West Texas-WT       31.36                   
 51 Craven, Erle     12 North Carolina-N    31.51                   
 52 Hughes, Justin   12 South Texas-ST      31.63                   
 52 Munch, Kevin     11 North Texas-NT      31.63                   
 54 Neville, Griffi  12 North Texas-NT      31.97                   
 55 Black, Jake      12 Kentucky-KY         32.63                   
 56 Abramovitch, Ja  11 Gulf-GU           1:12.20                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 68                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                  481  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     455.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           421.5  4. Florida Swimming                342.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming           323  6. South Carolina Swimming           237
 7. South Texas Swimming              231  8. Kentucky Swimming                 106
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 32 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 69  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 27.11  8/7/2004  Megan R Romano, Florida
                 26.79  NAT
                 27.39  JR'S
                 27.49  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Eisenring, Step  14 Gold Coast-FG       27.55      26.88RJR'S     9  
  2 Pfohl, Lauren    14 Georgia-GA          27.85      27.64          7  
  3 Lepore, Christi  14 North Carolina-N    27.90      27.66          5.5
  3 Vann, Kaitlyn    14 Georgia-GA          28.15      27.66          5.5
  5 Darmody, Kellie  14 North Carolina-N    27.99      27.67          4  
  6 Wilson, Kristin  13 Kentucky-KY         28.19      27.88          3  
  7 Henry, Sarah     13 North Carolina-N    28.19      28.01          2  
  8 Havlovic, Katie  14 Border-BD           28.30      28.19          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 White, Rainey    13 Southeastern-SE     28.49                   
 10 Wilson, Hannah   13 Mississippi-MS      28.51                   
 11 Paruso, Toni     14 Georgia-GA          28.61                   
 12 Dicks, Chelsea   14 Florida-FL          28.69                   
 13 Parham, Calley   14 West Texas-WT       28.77                   
 14 Kling, Hannah    14 Gold Coast-FG       28.79                   
 14 Van, Seraphina   14 Gulf-GU             28.79                   
 16 Moldenhauer, Li  13 South Texas-ST      28.80                   
 17 Hendren, Alliso  13 North Carolina-N    28.85                   
 18 Monaghan, Britt  14 Gold Coast-FG       28.99                   
 19 Donovan, Collee  13 Louisiana-LA        29.08                   
 20 Escobedo, Wylie  13 South Texas-ST      29.15                   
 21 White, Austin    14 North Carolina-N    29.16                   
 22 Saurborn, Kathe  14 West Virginia-WV    29.18                   
 22 Meili, Katie     14 North Texas-NT      29.18                   
 24 Kimbrell, Anna   14 South Carolina-S    29.21                   
 25 Kutac, Carleigh  14 Gulf-GU             29.26                   
 26 Bartusek, Megan  14 Mississippi-MS      29.29                   
 27 Butrus, Christy  14 North Texas-NT      29.31                   
 28 Hackler, Leslie  14 Georgia-GA          29.35                   
 29 Kilgore, Ellen   14 South Carolina-S    29.44                   
 30 Knight, Summer   14 Southeastern-SE     29.47                   
 31 Lenderman, Nata  13 Mississippi-MS      29.49                   
 32 Miller, Amanda   14 Kentucky-KY         29.56                   
 33 Kluttz, Samanth  13 South Carolina-S    29.58                   
 34 Ballo, Kimmy     14 South Texas-ST      29.74                   
 35 Davis, Meredith  14 West Virginia-WV    29.76                   
 36 Dark, Ziggy      14 North Texas-NT      29.79                   
 37 Cornelson, Rose  14 South Carolina-S    29.85                   
 38 Johnson, Ashley  14 South Carolina-S    29.90                   
 39 Grogan, Claire   13 Kentucky-KY         29.94                   
 40 Johnson, Laura   14 Southeastern-SE     29.96                   
 41 Hammerberg, Ale  14 North Carolina-N    30.20                   
 42 Lowery, Mackenz  14 Mississippi-MS      30.33                   
 43 Regalado, Isabe  13 Border-BD           30.35                   
 44 Gonzalez, Allie  13 Louisiana-LA        30.37                   
 45 Davis, Whitney   14 West Texas-WT       30.41                   
 46 Richard, Aimee   14 Gulf-GU             30.44                   
 47 Toledo, Marylyn  13 North Texas-NT      30.57                   
 48 House, Morgan    14 Kentucky-KY         30.58                   
 49 Bell, Kiersten   14 South Texas-ST      30.65                   
 50 Wolfe, Carissa   13 West Virginia-WV    30.81                   
 51 Evans, Taylor    13 West Virginia-WV    30.82                   
 52 Richards, Emily  13 West Texas-WT       30.84                   
 53 Newman, Stephan  13 South Texas-ST      31.00                   
 54 Morrow, Chelcie  13 Border-BD           31.04                   
 55 Powell, Shaden   13 West Texas-WT       31.19                   
 56 Stevens, Heathe  14 Mississippi-MS      31.21                   
 57 Rains, Jordan    14 West Texas-WT       31.98                   
 58 Runyon, Sam      13 West Virginia-WV    32.16                   
 59 Wang, Jennifer   13 West Texas-WT       33.09                   
 60 Butler, Kelsey   13 North Texas-NT      40.31                   
 61 Cocker, Alexa    14 Georgia-GA          57.90                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 69                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                493.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     464.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           421.5  4. Florida Swimming                342.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming         334.5  6. South Carolina Swimming           237
 7. South Texas Swimming              231  8. Kentucky Swimming                 109
 9. Gulf Swimming                      92 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 32 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             10 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 70  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 24.80  2003      Justin Cain, SC
                 23.79  NAT
                 24.79  JR'S
                 25.69  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Houser, Matthew  14 North Carolina-N    25.49      24.91 T16      9  
  2 Kaestner, Eric   14 Gulf-GU             25.59      25.06 T16      7  
  3 Moore, Charlie   13 Gulf-GU             25.31      25.26 T16      6  
  4 Hill, Dax        14 South Texas-ST      25.81      25.45 T16      5  
  5 Phillips, Timot  14 West Virginia-WV    25.85      25.47 T16      4  
  6 Shirey, Reese    14 Southeastern-SE     26.12      25.65 T16      3  
  7 Leon, TJ         14 Southeastern-SE     26.09      25.94          2  
 -- Mahoney, Ryan    14 North Carolina-N    25.63         DQ        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Craig, Eric      14 Southeastern-SE     26.19                   
 10 Wheeler, Wesley  14 South Texas-ST      26.23                   
 11 Galt, Kyle       14 South Carolina-S    26.35                   
 12 Orozco, Sebasti  14 Gold Coast-FG       26.40                   
 12 Davis, Paschall  14 Southeastern-SE     26.40                   
 14 Dole, Jacob      14 Kentucky-KY         26.42                   
 15 Tanner, Jeremy   14 Louisiana-LA        26.44                   
 16 Duhon, Matt      14 Gulf-GU             26.48                   
 17 Gibson, Madison  14 West Texas-WT       26.73                   
 18 Bandy, Kevin     14 Gold Coast-FG       26.79                   
 19 Morris, Dylan    14 South Texas-ST      26.99                   
 20 Angiulli, Joey   13 Gold Coast-FG       27.07                   
 21 Oberg, Drew      14 South Carolina-S    27.08                   
 22 Reece, David     14 North Carolina-N    27.11                   
 23 Klein, Connor    13 Georgia-GA          27.14                   
 23 Dorsey, Marc     14 Louisiana-LA        27.14                   
 25 Aynat, David     14 Gold Coast-FG       27.21                   
 26 Blackwell, Ben   14 South Carolina-S    27.23                   
 27 Boston, Brett    13 North Carolina-N    27.30                   
 28 Landers, Nick    14 Kentucky-KY         27.34                   
 29 Gregerson, Cass  14 Gulf-GU             27.46                   
 30 Chou, Eric       14 Gulf-GU             27.47                   
 31 Saliba, Nichola  14 North Texas-NT      27.50                   
 32 Aburahma, Josep  13 West Virginia-WV    27.64                   
 32 Morris, Benjami  14 Southeastern-SE     27.64                   
 32 Anderson, Tyler  14 Georgia-GA          27.64                   
 35 Gaston, Hyatt    14 Kentucky-KY         28.01                   
 36 Roney, Matt      13 North Texas-NT      28.14                   
 37 Graft, Ben       14 Kentucky-KY         28.16                   
 38 Haynes, Sebasti  14 West Texas-WT       28.51                   
 39 Bradham, Taylor  13 South Texas-ST      28.53                   
 40 Stewart, Rick    14 Kentucky-KY         28.62                   
 41 Tims, Nick       13 Mississippi-MS      28.82                   
 42 Lucci, Ryan      14 West Virginia-WV    28.94                   
 43 Staben, Cal      13 Kentucky-KY         29.48                   
 44 Goss, Andrew     13 North Texas-NT      29.97                   
 45 Rogers, Cody     14 North Texas-NT      30.12                   
 46 Hall, Ryan       13 North Texas-NT      31.19                   
 47 Pearson, Tanner  13 Georgia-GA          57.13                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 70                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                493.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     464.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           426.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         343.5
 5. Florida Swimming                342.5  6. South Carolina Swimming           237
 7. South Texas Swimming              236  8. Kentucky Swimming                 109
 9. Gulf Swimming                     105 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 32 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             14 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 71  Girls 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 27.24  2002      Rachel McLauren, Gold Coast
                 26.79  NAT
                 27.39  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Thomas, Barbara  17 Gold Coast-FG       27.46      26.97RJR'S     9  
  2 Newsome, Jenna   15 Georgia-GA          27.52      27.21RJR'S     7  
  3 Slack, Ali       16 Georgia-GA          27.85      27.27 JR'S     6  
  4 Torres, Elisabe  16 Florida-FL          27.63      27.47          5  
  5 Westby, Ruth     17 Georgia-GA          27.73      27.61          4  
  6 Beall, Shannon   17 Georgia-GA          27.90      27.69          3  
  7 Lago, Julianne   16 Gold Coast-FG       27.83      27.76          2  
 -- Clifford, Andre  17 Southeastern-SE     27.79         DQ        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bellich, Rachel  16 Southeastern-SE     27.91                   
 10 Smiddy, Susan    15 Gold Coast-FG       28.26                   
 11 Smith, Georgia   15 Southeastern-SE     28.29                   
 12 Gispen, Fiona    18 Mississippi-MS      28.33                   
 13 Godown, Kathryn  15 North Carolina-N    28.35                   
 14 Witzky, Sydney   17 Southeastern-SE     28.37                   
 14 Pulskamp, Megan  17 South Carolina-S    28.37                   
 16 Marsh, Katie     16 Gold Coast-FG       28.43                   
 17 D'Urso, Meg      16 Georgia-GA          28.70                   
 18 Field, Grace     17 Gulf-GU             28.72                   
 19 Renfrew, Tracey  17 South Texas-ST      28.76                   
 20 Silveira, Catri  16 Gold Coast-FG       28.82                   
 21 Parshall, Marcy  15 South Texas-ST      28.86                   
 22 White, Robin     16 Florida-FL          28.88                   
 23 Cianci, Gisella  17 Gold Coast-FG       28.98                   
 24 Quinn, Ashley    17 Southeastern-SE     29.01                   
 25 Latone, Megan    15 South Texas-ST      29.02                   
 26 Bailey, Laura    16 Louisiana-LA        29.05                   
 27 Grover, Brianna  16 North Carolina-N    29.19                   
 28 Borgstede, Carr  16 North Texas-NT      29.27                   
 29 White, Ellison   16 North Carolina-N    29.28                   
 30 Victoria, Danie  15 Gold Coast-FG       29.31                   
 31 Hale, Alicia     16 South Texas-ST      29.32                   
 32 Richards, Sarah  15 West Texas-WT       29.35                   
 33 Yunita, Sherly   15 Florida-FL          29.45                   
 34 Carollo, Whitne  18 Mississippi-MS      29.52                   
 35 Bolls, Kaci      15 Mississippi-MS      29.54                   
 36 Grenier, Crysta  17 Border-BD           29.65                   
 37 Murtagh, Alanna  17 North Texas-NT      29.69                   
 38 Wehunt, Breanna  15 North Carolina-N    29.83                   
 39 Aranda, Ashley   15 Louisiana-LA        29.91                   
 40 Willoughby, Hal  17 South Texas-ST      29.95                   
 41 Jackson, Kathle  16 North Carolina-N    29.96                   
 42 Ephraim, Jordan  17 Gulf-GU             30.01                   
 43 Pittman, Avery   15 North Carolina-N    30.03                   
 44 Acuna, Issy      15 South Texas-ST      30.11                   
 45 Brock, Katie     17 Gulf-GU             30.38                   
 46 Lee, Alyssa      15 Mississippi-MS      30.39                   
 47 Stanton, Molly   15 South Carolina-S    30.43                   
 48 Shamburger, Jes  17 Gulf-GU             30.50                   
 49 Vance, Megan     15 Gulf-GU             30.72                   
 49 Klepper, Natali  16 West Texas-WT       30.72                   
 51 McWilliams, Lau  15 West Texas-WT       30.85                   
 52 Rhodes, Robyn    15 West Virginia-WV    31.03                   
 53 Thornhill, Kier  15 North Texas-NT      31.14                   
 54 Parra, Annia     17 Border-BD           31.16                   
 55 Evans, Tessa     15 West Virginia-WV    31.35                   
 56 Comerota, Miche  15 Gulf-GU             31.66                   
 57 Drury, Staci     16 West Virginia-WV    32.39                   
 58 Baker, Bayley    15 West Texas-WT       32.51                   
 59 Brooks, Lauren   15 Georgia-GA          44.82                   
 -- Fairbanks, Laur  16 South Carolina-S       NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 71                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                513.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     475.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           426.5  4. Florida Swimming                347.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming         343.5  6. South Carolina Swimming           237
 7. South Texas Swimming              236  8. Kentucky Swimming                 109
 9. Gulf Swimming                     105 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 32 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             14 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 71  Girls 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 27.24  2002      Rachel McLauren, Gold Coast
                 26.79  NAT
                 27.39  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Thomas, Barbara  17 Gold Coast-FG       27.46      26.97RJR'S     9  
  2 Newsome, Jenna   15 Georgia-GA          27.52      27.21RJR'S     7  
  3 Slack, Ali       16 Georgia-GA          27.85      27.27 JR'S     6  
  4 Torres, Elisabe  16 Florida-FL          27.63      27.47          5  
  5 Westby, Ruth     17 Georgia-GA          27.73      27.61          4  
  6 Beall, Shannon   17 Georgia-GA          27.90      27.69          3  
  7 Lago, Julianne   16 Gold Coast-FG       27.83      27.76          2  
 -- Clifford, Andre  17 Southeastern-SE     27.79         DQ        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bellich, Rachel  16 Southeastern-SE     27.91                   
 10 Smiddy, Susan    15 Gold Coast-FG       28.26                   
 11 Smith, Georgia   15 Southeastern-SE     28.29                   
 12 Gispen, Fiona    18 Mississippi-MS      28.33                   
 13 Godown, Kathryn  15 North Carolina-N    28.35                   
 14 Witzky, Sydney   17 Southeastern-SE     28.37                   
 14 Pulskamp, Megan  17 South Carolina-S    28.37                   
 16 Marsh, Katie     16 Gold Coast-FG       28.43                   
 17 D'Urso, Meg      16 Georgia-GA          28.70                   
 18 Field, Grace     17 Gulf-GU             28.72                   
 19 Renfrew, Tracey  17 South Texas-ST      28.76                   
 20 Silveira, Catri  16 Gold Coast-FG       28.82                   
 21 Parshall, Marcy  15 South Texas-ST      28.86                   
 22 White, Robin     16 Florida-FL          28.88                   
 23 Cianci, Gisella  17 Gold Coast-FG       28.98                   
 24 Quinn, Ashley    17 Southeastern-SE     29.01                   
 25 Latone, Megan    15 South Texas-ST      29.02                   
 26 Bailey, Laura    16 Louisiana-LA        29.05                   
 27 Grover, Brianna  16 North Carolina-N    29.19                   
 28 Borgstede, Carr  16 North Texas-NT      29.27                   
 29 White, Ellison   16 North Carolina-N    29.28                   
 30 Victoria, Danie  15 Gold Coast-FG       29.31                   
 31 Hale, Alicia     16 South Texas-ST      29.32                   
 32 Richards, Sarah  15 West Texas-WT       29.35                   
 33 Yunita, Sherly   15 Florida-FL          29.45                   
 34 Carollo, Whitne  18 Mississippi-MS      29.52                   
 35 Bolls, Kaci      15 Mississippi-MS      29.54                   
 36 Grenier, Crysta  17 Border-BD           29.65                   
 37 Murtagh, Alanna  17 North Texas-NT      29.69                   
 38 Wehunt, Breanna  15 North Carolina-N    29.83                   
 39 Aranda, Ashley   15 Louisiana-LA        29.91                   
 40 Willoughby, Hal  17 South Texas-ST      29.95                   
 41 Jackson, Kathle  16 North Carolina-N    29.96                   
 42 Ephraim, Jordan  17 Gulf-GU             30.01                   
 43 Pittman, Avery   15 North Carolina-N    30.03                   
 44 Acuna, Issy      15 South Texas-ST      30.11                   
 45 Brock, Katie     17 Gulf-GU             30.38                   
 46 Lee, Alyssa      15 Mississippi-MS      30.39                   
 47 Stanton, Molly   15 South Carolina-S    30.43                   
 48 Shamburger, Jes  17 Gulf-GU             30.50                   
 49 Vance, Megan     15 Gulf-GU             30.72                   
 49 Klepper, Natali  16 West Texas-WT       30.72                   
 51 McWilliams, Lau  15 West Texas-WT       30.85                   
 52 Rhodes, Robyn    15 West Virginia-WV    31.03                   
 53 Thornhill, Kier  15 North Texas-NT      31.14                   
 54 Parra, Annia     17 Border-BD           31.16                   
 55 Evans, Tessa     15 West Virginia-WV    31.35                   
 56 Comerota, Miche  15 Gulf-GU             31.66                   
 57 Drury, Staci     16 West Virginia-WV    32.39                   
 58 Baker, Bayley    15 West Texas-WT       32.51                   
 59 Brooks, Lauren   15 Georgia-GA          44.82                   
 -- Fairbanks, Laur  16 South Carolina-S       NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 71                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                513.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     475.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           426.5  4. Florida Swimming                347.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming         343.5  6. South Carolina Swimming           237
 7. South Texas Swimming              236  8. Kentucky Swimming                 109
 9. Gulf Swimming                     105 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 32 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             14 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 72  Boys 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 24.27  8/7/2004  Phillip A Davydotchkin, Georgia-GA
                 23.79  NAT
                 24.79  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Swenson, Kevin   16 South Texas-ST      24.75      24.46 JR'S     9  
  2 Gillan, Hans     18 Gold Coast-FG       24.52      24.66 JR'S     7  
  3 Jennings, Craig  17 Georgia-GA          24.84      24.70 JR'S     6  
  4 Kata, Martin     16 Georgia-GA          24.86      24.79 JR'S     5  
  5 Reed, Tyler      16 Kentucky-KY         25.26      24.85          4  
  6 Hayes, Sam       17 Louisiana-LA        25.04      25.01          3  
  7 Munoz, Daniel    18 Gold Coast-FG       25.02      25.04          2  
  8 Hayes, Robby     16 Georgia-GA          25.02      25.29          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Novakoff, Andre  15 Gold Coast-FG       25.31                   
  9 Herbert, Marc    16 South Carolina-S    25.31                   
 11 LeBlanc, Edward  15 North Carolina-N    25.35                   
 12 Nieves, Francis  15 North Texas-NT      25.42                   
 13 Guntoro, Bobby   18 Florida-FL          25.43                   
 14 Hughes, Chip     17 South Carolina-S    25.47                   
 15 Guerra, Michael  18 Gold Coast-FG       25.57                   
 16 Turner, James    15 Florida-FL          25.63                   
 17 Faris, Colin     16 Kentucky-KY         25.73                   
 18 Conrad, Zac      16 Southeastern-SE     25.74                   
 19 Pringle, Matthe  16 Southeastern-SE     25.77                   
 20 Franklin, John   18 Gold Coast-FG       25.80                   
 21 Geri, Pedro      16 Gold Coast-FG       25.86                   
 22 Wooten, Graham   15 North Carolina-N    25.88                   
 22 Housden, Chris   15 Southeastern-SE     25.88                   
 24 South, Craig     16 South Carolina-S    25.90                   
 25 Dasinger, John   18 Mississippi-MS      26.00                   
 26 Wilcox, Jackson  15 Southeastern-SE     26.10                   
 27 Kaylor, Brian    15 North Carolina-N    26.11                   
 28 Collins, Michae  16 Louisiana-LA        26.14                   
 29 McKay, Blake     17 South Texas-ST      26.26                   
 30 Patino, Sebasti  17 West Texas-WT       26.27                   
 31 Lacayo, Frankie  16 Gold Coast-FG       26.29                   
 32 Patino, Diego    15 Florida-FL          26.37                   
 33 Santana, Mario   15 Gold Coast-FG       26.38                   
 34 Halfacre, Jeb    15 Florida-FL          26.39                   
 35 Smith, Justin    16 Mississippi-MS      26.47                   
 36 Koller, Alex     16 Kentucky-KY         26.50                   
 37 Ortega, AJ       15 South Texas-ST      26.53                   
 38 Ebersole, Bern   18 Mississippi-MS      26.57                   
 39 Stein, Chad      15 South Texas-ST      26.58                   
 39 Johnson, Andrew  16 South Carolina-S    26.58                   
 41 Bowman, Riley    17 Gulf-GU             26.68                   
 42 McBrayer, Bryan  17 West Texas-WT       26.70                   
 43 Benton, Sean     18 Gulf-GU             26.81                   
 44 Murray, Eric     15 North Carolina-N    26.82                   
 45 Pinedo, Ruben    16 Border-BD           26.83                   
 46 Walby, Tim       16 North Texas-NT      26.99                   
 47 Krupa, Nick      16 Gulf-GU             27.02                   
 48 Gibson, Thomas   17 Southeastern-SE     27.09                   
 49 McKinney, Matt   17 West Texas-WT       27.13                   
 50 Huffman, Austin  17 Mississippi-MS      27.18                   
 51 Shelton, Jase    15 West Texas-WT       27.21                   
 52 Parks, Brian     17 North Carolina-N    27.37                   
 53 Henderson, Troy  16 North Texas-NT      27.44                   
 54 LeMasters, Reed  16 Gulf-GU             27.52                   
 55 De Jesus, Jose   15 Border-BD           27.55                   
 56 Rios, Brent      16 North Texas-NT      27.58                   
 57 Harris, Matthew  16 North Texas-NT      27.76                   
 58 Ebersole, Ryan   17 North Texas-NT      27.94                   
 59 Berry, Philip    15 West Virginia-WV    28.16                   
 60 Nielsen, Nathan  16 Gulf-GU             28.26                   
 61 Burns, David     16 West Virginia-WV    28.54                   
 62 Tonini, Mike     15 Kentucky-KY         28.56                   
 63 Bass, Nick       16 North Texas-NT      28.73                   
 64 Williamson, Ant  15 North Texas-NT      29.05                   
 65 Bird, Bobby      15 West Virginia-WV    30.00                   
 66 Claar, Zack      15 Gulf-GU             30.39                   
 67 Carunungan, Lor  15 West Virginia-WV    31.33                   
 68 Brader, Daniel   16 North Carolina-N    32.92                   
 69 Valvo, Nick      15 Georgia-GA          57.71                   
 -- Lovelace, Curti  15 Southeastern-SE        NS                   
 -- Taylor, Andrew   15 Kentucky-KY            NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                525.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     484.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           426.5  4. Florida Swimming                347.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming         343.5  6. South Texas Swimming              245
 7. South Carolina Swimming           237  8. Kentucky Swimming                 113
 9. Gulf Swimming                     105 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 35 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             14 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 73  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 29.17  8/7/2004  Lauren E Harrington, Southeastern-SE
                 30.79  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Harrington, Lau  12 Southeastern-SE     29.52      28.81RT16      9  
  2 Ormand, Sam      12 North Carolina-N    30.75      30.15 T16      7  
  3 Anaya, Ana       12 Gold Coast-FG       31.10      30.42 T16      6  
  4 Howard, Chelsea  12 North Carolina-N    30.98      30.68 T16      5  
  5 Bosma, Samantha  12 Georgia-GA          31.47      30.76 T16      4  
  6 Poff, Kaitlyn    12 North Carolina-N    31.25      31.16          3  
  7 Ramirez, Emily   12 Gold Coast-FG       31.51      31.28          2  
  8 Fonteno, Megan   12 Florida-FL          31.34      31.29          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Chapman, Angeli  11 Southeastern-SE     31.69                   
 10 Grams, Ginny     12 Florida-FL          31.86                   
 11 Ciesielski, Cou  12 Georgia-GA          31.96                   
 12 McNeal, Mallory  12 Southeastern-SE     32.06                   
 13 Neubert, Emily   12 South Texas-ST      32.10                   
 13 Chien, Joanne    12 Louisiana-LA        32.10                   
 15 Russell, Chelse  12 Louisiana-LA        32.41                   
 16 Braun, Elizabet  12 Georgia-GA          32.44                   
 17 Connolly, Meagh  11 Gulf-GU             32.57                   
 18 Southworth, Sar  12 South Texas-ST      32.61                   
 19 Hoover, Meredit  12 North Carolina-N    32.69                   
 20 Marks, Deanna    12 North Texas-NT      32.82                   
 20 Ford, Trisha     12 West Texas-WT       32.82                   
 22 Gwaltney, Ryan   12 Louisiana-LA        32.83                   
 22 Gutierrez, Lexi  12 West Virginia-WV    32.83                   
 24 Folz, Marisa     12 Gold Coast-FG       32.84                   
 25 Chappell, Spenc  12 Southeastern-SE     32.94                   
 26 Clark, Casey     12 Gulf-GU             32.99                   
 27 Crowder, Emily   12 Gulf-GU             33.02                   
 28 Stephens, Summe  12 Kentucky-KY         33.05                   
 29 Oberg, Chrissy   12 South Carolina-S    33.15                   
 29 Dye, Allie       12 South Carolina-S    33.15                   
 31 Robinson, Macke  12 North Carolina-N    33.25                   
 32 Milici, Monica   11 South Carolina-S    33.27                   
 33 Vieceli, Emily   12 Louisiana-LA        33.28                   
 34 McDonough, Mela  11 South Carolina-S    33.41                   
 35 Hodan, Jacey     12 North Texas-NT      33.60                   
 36 Marett, Emily    12 North Carolina-N    33.61                   
 37 Laird, Megan     12 Kentucky-KY         33.70                   
 38 Godfrey, Des     12 North Texas-NT      33.96                   
 39 Turner, Brooke   12 West Virginia-WV    34.32                   
 40 Brandt, Claire   11 North Texas-NT      34.41                   
 41 Leasure, Molly   12 Kentucky-KY         34.66                   
 42 Spradlin, Danie  12 South Texas-ST      34.77                   
 43 Martin, Ashley   12 South Carolina-S    34.82                   
 44 Glaser, Tracy    12 Gulf-GU             34.89                   
 45 Haynes, Megan    12 Kentucky-KY         35.09                   
 46 Pitchford, Alli  12 West Virginia-WV    35.54                   
 47 Argento, Sarah   12 West Virginia-WV    35.84                   
 48 Drennan, Joceli  12 West Texas-WT       36.41                   
 49 Sowden, Whitney  12 West Virginia-WV    36.78                   
 50 Shields, Kassi   12 West Texas-WT       38.19                   
 -- Coutts, Heather  12 Florida-FL             DQ                   
 -- Vance, Ashley    12 Gulf-GU                NS                   
 -- Partida, Gabi    12 Border-BD              NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 73                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                529.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     492.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           435.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         358.5
 5. Florida Swimming                348.5  6. South Texas Swimming              245
 7. South Carolina Swimming           237  8. Kentucky Swimming                 113
 9. Gulf Swimming                     105 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 35 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             14 14. West Texas Swimming                 5
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 74  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 27.82  1999      Mujahid El-Amin, GA
                 29.99  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hill, Kerringto  12 South Texas-ST      29.22      28.99 T16      9  
  2 Bowen, James     12 Florida-FL          29.74      29.05 T16      7  
  3 Pierce, Kip      12 Louisiana-LA        29.68      29.37 T16      6  
  4 Ingraham, David  12 South Carolina-S    30.49      29.59 T16      5  
  5 Smith, Derrick   12 Georgia-GA          30.42      29.99 T16      4  
  6 Fakoury, Sam     12 South Carolina-S    30.07      30.09          3  
  7 Baker, Hayden    12 Southeastern-SE     30.22      30.10          2  
  8 Stubblefield, S  12 West Texas-WT       30.17      30.14          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Capdeville, Ave  12 Louisiana-LA        30.66                   
 10 Wilson, Matthew  12 Louisiana-LA        30.66                   
 11 Darmody, Kevin   12 North Carolina-N    30.74                   
 12 Vasquez, Andy    11 Gold Coast-FG       30.79                   
 13 Gavergun, Guy    12 Gold Coast-FG       31.43                   
 14 Bryant, Kristop  12 Georgia-GA          31.46                   
 15 Lovelace, Chase  12 Southeastern-SE     31.56                   
 15 Wei, Cody        12 Florida-FL          31.56                   
 17 Garcia, Gabriel  12 Gulf-GU             31.71                   
 18 Scavone, Nichol  12 Florida-FL          31.72                   
 19 Troutman, Carso  12 Kentucky-KY         31.83                   
 20 Funk, Steyn      12 Florida-FL          31.85                   
 21 Caldwell, Nicho  12 Florida-FL          31.98                   
 22 Moore, Thomas    12 West Virginia-WV    32.06                   
 23 Layne, Walker    12 South Carolina-S    32.22                   
 24 Murphy, Sean     12 Gulf-GU             32.49                   
 25 Grenfell, Grant  12 Louisiana-LA        32.63                   
 26 Zislin, Michael  12 Gold Coast-FG       32.71                   
 27 Delgado, Alejan  12 South Texas-ST      32.84                   
 28 Hilton, Matthew  12 Mississippi-MS      33.01                   
 29 Davis, Maclin    11 Southeastern-SE     33.08                   
 30 Davenport, Daet  12 South Texas-ST      33.33                   
 31 Edwards, Kelly   12 Mississippi-MS      33.70                   
 32 Snyder, Gabriel  12 North Carolina-N    33.72                   
 33 Miller, Ben      12 Georgia-GA          33.97                   
 34 Braun, Andrew    12 Kentucky-KY         34.04                   
 35 Pash, Patrick    12 Gulf-GU             34.20                   
 36 Stewart, Tynan   11 Mississippi-MS      34.31                   
 37 Knight, Connor   12 Gold Coast-FG       34.41                   
 38 Goss, Curtis     11 North Texas-NT      34.45                   
 39 Santos, Christo  12 South Carolina-S    34.61                   
 40 Boliek, Wyatt    12 South Carolina-S    34.66                   
 41 Singley, Ted     11 North Texas-NT      34.79                   
 42 Hughes, Justin   12 South Texas-ST      35.03                   
 43 Sweeney, Conor   12 South Texas-ST      35.41                   
 44 Black, Jake      12 Kentucky-KY         35.74                   
 45 Berg, Matthew    12 South Texas-ST      35.96                   
 46 Neville, Griffi  12 North Texas-NT      36.67                   
 47 Gatlin, Will     12 West Texas-WT       36.87                   
 48 McCullough, Ken  12 West Texas-WT       39.03                   
 -- Rogers, Kevin    12 North Carolina-N       DQ                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                533.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     492.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           437.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         358.5
 5. Florida Swimming                355.5  6. South Texas Swimming              253
 7. South Carolina Swimming           245  8. Kentucky Swimming                 113
 9. Gulf Swimming                     105 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 41 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                 6
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 75  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:20.84  8/7/2004  Nuffy E Swanson, Gulf
                 2:17.29  NAT
                 2:21.19  JR'S
                 2:23.09  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Moldenhauer, Li  13 South Texas-ST    2:25.76    2:20.86 JR'S     9  
               1:06.58    2:20.86 (1:14.28)
  2 Vann, Kaitlyn    14 Georgia-GA        2:26.10    2:23.90          7  
               1:07.55    2:23.90 (1:16.35)
  3 King, Meredith   14 Kentucky-KY       2:28.15    2:24.45          6  
               1:08.62    2:24.45 (1:15.83)
  4 White, Austin    14 North Carolina-N  2:26.49    2:25.11          5  
               1:07.93    2:25.11 (1:17.18)
  5 Ward, Stephanie  14 Southeastern-SE   2:26.46    2:25.14          4  
               1:08.86    2:25.14 (1:16.28)
  6 Watson, Brooke   13 Southeastern-SE   2:26.22    2:25.20          3  
               1:09.27    2:25.20 (1:15.93)
  7 Wilner, Liz      14 Florida-FL        2:26.28    2:28.19          2  
               1:10.63    2:28.19 (1:17.56)
  8 Williamson, Mic  13 Gulf-GU           2:29.29    2:29.29          1  
               1:11.20    2:29.29 (1:18.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ortega, Gabriel  13 Florida-FL        2:30.25                   
 10 Mader, Kaelee    14 Gulf-GU           2:31.34                   
 11 Kuczynski, Caro  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:32.35                   
 12 Justice, Lizzie  13 Gulf-GU           2:32.48                   
 13 Williams, Charl  14 Gold Coast-FG     2:32.66                   
 14 Jurusik, Steffa  14 Mississippi-MS    2:32.74                   
 15 Lusk, Alison     13 Southeastern-SE   2:33.44                   
 16 Ansley, Kameron  13 Georgia-GA        2:34.47                   
 17 Margiotta, Emil  14 Louisiana-LA      2:35.43                   
 18 Carlson, Claudi  13 South Texas-ST    2:35.90                   
 19 Richard, Aimee   14 Gulf-GU           2:36.56                   
 20 Daly, Alison     14 Florida-FL        2:37.77                   
 21 Paruso, Toni     14 Georgia-GA        2:38.24                   
 22 Hicks, Ashley    13 Gold Coast-FG     2:38.47                   
 23 McGuffin, Angie  13 Louisiana-LA      2:38.63                   
 24 White, Rainey    13 Southeastern-SE   2:38.98                   
 25 Gonzalez, Steph  14 Mississippi-MS    2:39.91                   
 26 Dark, Ziggy      14 North Texas-NT    2:42.62                   
 27 Singley, Claire  13 North Texas-NT    2:44.26                   
 28 Escobedo, Wylie  13 South Texas-ST    2:44.93                   
 29 Carter, Holly    14 Louisiana-LA      2:45.81                   
 30 Lenderman, Nata  13 Mississippi-MS    2:50.06                   
 -- Regalado, Isabe  13 Border-BD              DQ                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 75                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                540.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     492.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           444.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         363.5
 5. Florida Swimming                357.5  6. South Texas Swimming              262
 7. South Carolina Swimming           245  8. Kentucky Swimming                 119
 9. Gulf Swimming                     106 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 41 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                 6
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 76  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:07.82  2002      Dan M McMahon, Georgia
                 2:05.09  NAT
                 2:09.79  JR'S
                 2:14.79  T16
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Reece, David     14 North Carolina-N  2:16.08    2:14.40 T16      9  
               1:04.94    2:14.40 (1:09.46)
  2 Ganucheau, Ross  14 Louisiana-LA      2:16.05    2:14.69 T16      7  
               1:04.79    2:14.69 (1:09.90)
  3 Donnelly, Vince  14 Florida-FL        2:14.94    2:14.91          6  
               1:04.61    2:14.91 (1:10.30)
  4 Gibson, Madison  14 West Texas-WT     2:16.45    2:15.98          5  
               1:04.78    2:15.98 (1:11.20)
  5 Lopez Cantera,   14 Gold Coast-FG     2:17.79    2:16.00          4  
               1:06.43    2:16.00 (1:09.57)
  6 Dix, Patrick     14 Florida-FL        2:17.04    2:16.29          3  
               1:04.11    2:16.29 (1:12.18)
  7 Santoli, Thomas  14 North Carolina-N  2:16.24    2:17.31          2  
               1:06.55    2:17.31 (1:10.76)
  8 Reall, C.J.      13 Florida-FL        2:17.49    2:17.76          1  
               1:06.01    2:17.76 (1:11.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 O'Shaughnessy,   14 Gold Coast-FG     2:17.20                   
 10 Duhon, Matt      14 Gulf-GU           2:18.56                   
 11 Owens, Kyle      14 Southeastern-SE   2:20.00                   
 12 Lambert, Gary    14 Louisiana-LA      2:20.82                   
 13 Dissette, Krist  14 Georgia-GA        2:22.56                   
 14 Anderson, Tyler  14 Georgia-GA        2:24.75                   
 15 Craig, Eric      14 Southeastern-SE   2:25.20                   
 16 Gaston, Hyatt    14 Kentucky-KY       2:28.01                   
 17 Aburahma, Josep  13 West Virginia-WV  2:28.21                   
 18 Castillo, Jonat  13 South Texas-ST    2:30.36                   
 19 Ting, Jason      14 Gulf-GU           2:30.81                   
 20 Galt, Kyle       14 South Carolina-S  2:31.55                   
 21 Tims, Nick       13 Mississippi-MS    2:32.20                   
 22 Landers, Nick    14 Kentucky-KY       2:32.21                   
 23 Walker, Donnie   13 South Texas-ST    2:34.05                   
 24 Goss, Andrew     13 North Texas-NT    2:38.39                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 76                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                540.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     496.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           444.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         374.5
 5. Florida Swimming                367.5  6. South Texas Swimming              262
 7. South Carolina Swimming           245  8. Kentucky Swimming                 119
 9. Gulf Swimming                     106 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 48 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 77  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:18.03  2001      Isabelle Misner, KY
                 2:17.29  NAT
                 2:21.19  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Cartwright, Lau  16 Georgia-GA        2:22.27    2:18.10 JR'S     9  
               1:06.47    2:18.10 (1:11.63)
  2 Lago, Julianne   16 Gold Coast-FG     2:22.26    2:18.66 JR'S     7  
               1:06.87    2:18.66 (1:11.79)
  3 Lucos, Ileana    15 Gold Coast-FG     2:22.93    2:21.67          6  
               1:07.28    2:21.67 (1:14.39)
  4 Henleben, Amand  17 Georgia-GA        2:25.47    2:22.48          5  
               1:08.04    2:22.48 (1:14.44)
  5 Evans, Jordan    15 Georgia-GA        2:24.26    2:23.06          4  
               1:08.39    2:23.06 (1:14.67)
  6 Beall, Shannon   17 Georgia-GA        2:23.52    2:25.77          3  
               1:07.99    2:25.77 (1:17.78)
  7 O'Neill, Sheila  15 Georgia-GA        2:26.79    2:26.66          2  
               1:08.95    2:26.66 (1:17.71)
  8 Savage, Elizabe  16 South Carolina-S  2:26.10    2:28.83          1  
               1:10.19    2:28.83 (1:18.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Donahue, Claire  16 Southeastern-SE   2:28.15                   
 10 Pulskamp, Megan  17 South Carolina-S  2:28.60                   
 11 Ballo, Mandy     16 South Texas-ST    2:29.79                   
 12 Wallace, Kather  15 Florida-FL        2:30.62                   
 13 Polivka, Katrin  15 South Texas-ST    2:31.20                   
 14 White, Ellison   16 North Carolina-N  2:32.22                   
 15 Huber, Stacey    16 Florida-FL        2:32.72                   
 16 Guidry, Amanda   16 Louisiana-LA      2:32.92                   
 17 Tresvik, Jennif  16 Louisiana-LA      2:33.68                   
 18 Garrett, Maddie  15 Southeastern-SE   2:34.02                   
 19 VanCleave, Laur  17 Gulf-GU           2:35.45                   
 20 Bolls, Kaci      15 Mississippi-MS    2:36.04                   
 21 Burns, Meghan    15 Kentucky-KY       2:36.16                   
 22 Lutz, Cassie     15 West Virginia-WV  2:36.89                   
 23 LE, Yvonne       15 South Texas-ST    2:38.02                   
 24 Anderson, Kara   16 Florida-FL        2:38.40                   
 25 Caron, Claire    15 North Carolina-N  2:38.43                   
 26 Owen, Aurora     15 West Texas-WT     2:40.69                   
 27 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Gulf-GU           2:41.21                   
 28 Deaton, Mollie   15 North Texas-NT    2:41.82                   
 29 Lyvers, Amber    16 Kentucky-KY       2:42.38                   
 30 McWilliams, Lau  15 West Texas-WT     2:46.68                   
 31 Austin, Meg      15 North Texas-NT    2:47.24                   
 32 Sykes, Erin      16 North Carolina-N  2:48.15                   
 33 Brock, Katie     17 Gulf-GU           2:48.60                   
 34 Vaughan, Maggie  17 Mississippi-MS    2:49.17                   
 35 Alt, Amy         18 West Virginia-WV  2:50.00                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 77                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                563.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     509.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           444.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         374.5
 5. Florida Swimming                367.5  6. South Texas Swimming              262
 7. South Carolina Swimming           246  8. Kentucky Swimming                 119
 9. Gulf Swimming                     106 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 48 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 78  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     So. Zone: R 2:05.15  2001      Brian Shue, FL
                 2:05.09  NAT
                 2:09.79  JR'S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tipton, AJ       15 Southeastern-SE   2:08.63    2:06.36 JR'S     9  
               1:01.71    2:06.36 (1:04.65)
  2 Manasseri, Jaso  18 South Texas-ST    2:09.12    2:07.20 JR'S     7  
               1:01.20    2:07.20 (1:06.00)
  3 Slaughter, Jord  16 Southeastern-SE   2:10.74    2:07.90 JR'S     6  
               1:01.91    2:07.90 (1:05.99)
  4 West, Chandler   17 Georgia-GA        2:12.50    2:10.41          5  
               1:02.75    2:10.41 (1:07.66)
  5 Escalante, Rudy  15 Gulf-GU           2:11.25    2:11.01          4  
               1:02.51    2:11.01 (1:08.50)
  6 McClendon, Clin  18 Southeastern-SE   2:12.44    2:11.59          3  
               1:02.52    2:11.59 (1:09.07)
  7 Guerra, Michael  18 Gold Coast-FG     2:12.04    2:12.21          2  
               1:02.33    2:12.21 (1:09.88)
  8 Spire, Sean      15 Gold Coast-FG     2:12.09    2:13.62          1  
               1:02.91    2:13.62 (1:10.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Larwood, Quinn   17 North Texas-NT    2:13.02                   
 10 Tortorich, John  15 Louisiana-LA      2:13.41                   
 11 Stewart, Trey    16 Louisiana-LA      2:14.05                   
 12 Akkineni, Sreem  17 Georgia-GA        2:14.17                   
 13 Douglas, James   16 Georgia-GA        2:15.01                   
 14 Conrad, Zac      16 Southeastern-SE   2:15.09                   
 15 Hathaway, Ryan   17 Louisiana-LA      2:16.19                   
 16 Williams, Matt   17 South Texas-ST    2:17.04                   
 17 Middleton, Aaro  15 Southeastern-SE   2:17.20                   
 18 Gray, Jacob      15 Mississippi-MS    2:17.25                   
 19 Mullins, Wesley  15 South Texas-ST    2:17.85                   
 20 Franklin, John   18 Gold Coast-FG     2:17.90                   
 21 Veale, Joseph    15 North Carolina-N  2:18.49                   
 22 Dubrasky, Tayle  15 Florida-FL        2:19.16                   
 23 Clare-Salzler,   15 Florida-FL        2:19.57                   
 24 Fawcett, Willia  16 Georgia-GA        2:21.03                   
 25 Hayes, Robby     16 Georgia-GA        2:21.35                   
 26 Andrews, Josh    16 Georgia-GA        2:21.55                   
 27 Kennedy, Robert  15 Florida-FL        2:21.85                   
 28 Fairweather, Da  15 North Carolina-N  2:24.95                   
 29 Kaylor, Brian    15 North Carolina-N  2:26.60                   
 30 Keily, Andrew    15 Gulf-GU           2:26.62                   
 31 Caron, Eric      15 North Carolina-N  2:29.96                   
 32 Benton, Sean     18 Gulf-GU           2:31.26                   
 33 Fasciano, Thoma  17 North Carolina-N  2:32.82                   
 34 Bird, Bobby      15 West Virginia-WV  2:55.15                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 78                 
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                568.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     512.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           462.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         374.5
 5. Florida Swimming                367.5  6. South Texas Swimming              269
 7. South Carolina Swimming           246  8. Kentucky Swimming                 119
 9. Gulf Swimming                     110 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 48 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 79  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:53.14  2003      North Carolina Swimming
                          E STEWART, C SMITH, M PESACRETA, T Long
                 2:01.69  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Florida-FL                    1:56.40    1:54.66 T16     18  
     1) Grams, Ginny 12              2) Fonteno, Megan 12           
     3) Yazbec, Jenny 12             4) Papadopoulos, Tina 11       
                 57.08      1:54.66 (57.58)
  2 North Carolina-NC             1:59.99    1:55.03 T16     14  
     1) Marinshaw, Dania 12          2) Robinson, Mackenzie 12      
     3) Howard, Chelsea 12           4) Ormand, Sam 12              
                 57.28      1:55.03 (57.75)
  3 South Texas-ST                1:56.22    1:55.14 T16     12  
     1) Flanigan, Erin 12            2) Neubert, Emily 12           
     3) Morris, Alexa 12             4) Bradham, Tera 12            
                 58.67      1:55.14 (56.47)
  4 Georgia-GA                    1:59.90    1:55.17 T16     10  
     1) Ciesielski, Courtney 12      2) Kenney, Caroline 12         
     3) Bosma, Samantha 12           4) Braun, Elizabeth 12         
                 57.90      1:55.17 (57.27)
  5 Gold Coast-FG                 1:56.00    1:55.64 T16      7  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany 12           2) Vitro, Kacie 12             
     3) Anaya, Ana 12                4) Folz, Marisa 12             
                 57.57      1:55.64 (58.07)
  5 Southeastern-SE               1:53.00    1:55.64 T16      7  
     1) Harrington, Lauren 12        2) McNeal, Mallory 12          
     3) Molnar, Megan 12             4) Michaels, Emmie 12          
                 57.77      1:55.64 (57.87)
  7 Louisiana-LA                  2:00.30    1:59.15 T16      4  
     1) Gwaltney, Ryan 12            2) Dilldine, Jennifer 12       
     3) Russell, Chelsea 12          4) Chien, Joanne 12            
                 59.77      1:59.15 (59.38)
  8 Gulf-GU                       1:56.53    1:59.25 T16      2  
     1) Connolly, Meaghan 11         2) Leneave, Kelsey 12          
     3) Crowder, Emily 12            4) Clark, Casey 12             
                 59.98      1:59.25 (59.27)
  9 South Carolina-SC             1:58.58    1:59.74 T16    
     1) Willingham, Molly 12         2) Lips, Haley 11              
     3) McDonough, Melanie 11        4) Milici, Monica 11           
                 59.24    1:59.74 (1:00.50)
 10 Kentucky-KY                   1:59.65    1:59.87 T16    
     1) Laird, Megan 12              2) Thomas, Caroline 11         
     3) Faulkner, Elly 12            4) Burchell, Kaylin 12         
               1:00.16      1:59.87 (59.71)
 11 North Texas-NT                1:57.50    2:03.42        
     1) Marks, Deanna 12             2) Hodan, Jacey 12             
     3) Manning, Sarah 12            4) Daniels, Katherine 12       
               1:01.41    2:03.42 (1:02.01)
 12 West Virginia-WV              2:02.34    2:03.74        
     1) Blodgett, Katie 11           2) Sowden, Whitney 12          
     3) Gutierrez, Lexie 12          4) Argento, Sarah 12           
               1:01.42    2:03.74 (1:02.32)
 13 West Texas-WT                 2:13.93    2:05.10        
     1) Ford, Trisha 12              2) Parham, Lainey 12           
     3) Noormohamed, Sean 12         4) Boothe, Jessica 12          
                 59.25    2:05.10 (1:05.85)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 79                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                578.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     519.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           469.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         388.5
 5. Florida Swimming                385.5  6. South Texas Swimming              281
 7. South Carolina Swimming           246  8. Kentucky Swimming                 119
 9. Gulf Swimming                     112 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 52 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 80  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:48.88  2000      SE
                          J. Renegar, W. Taylor, J. Musselwhite, B. Jones
                 2:00.29  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Florida-FL                    1:56.60    1:51.93 T16     18  
     1) Wei, Cody 12                 2) Bowen, James 12             
     3) Funk, Steyn 12               4) Scavone, Nicholas 12        
                 55.45      1:51.93 (56.48)
  2 North Carolina-NC             1:57.99    1:53.04 T16     14  
     1) Rogers, Kevin 12             2) Burton, Chad 12             
     3) Murray, Brent 12             4) Snyder, Gabriel 12          
                 56.23      1:53.04 (56.81)
  3 South Texas-ST                1:53.29    1:53.06 T16     12  
     1) Hill, Kerrington 12          2) Dirvin, Eric 12             
     3) Sweeney, Conor 12            4) Delgado, Alejandro 12       
                 55.33      1:53.06 (57.73)
  4 Gold Coast-FG                 1:56.00    1:54.92 T16     10  
     1) Gavergun, Guy 12             2) Omana, Carlos 12            
     3) Vasquez, Andy 11             4) Zislin, Michael 12          
                 57.25      1:54.92 (57.67)
  5 South Carolina-SC             1:54.52    1:54.95 T16      8  
     1) Fakoury, Sam 12              2) Santos, Christopher 12      
     3) Layne, Walker 12             4) Ingraham, David 12          
                 58.55      1:54.95 (56.40)
  6 Georgia-GA                    1:56.53    1:55.33 T16      6  
     1) Miller, Ben 12               2) Boda, Brian 12              
     3) Downey, Austin 12            4) Smith, Derrick 12           
                 58.05      1:55.33 (57.28)
  7 Southeastern-SE               1:54.00    1:55.62 T16      4  
     1) Davis, Maclin 11             2) Kaliszak, Tyler 12          
     3) Burnett, Zackary 12          4) Lovelace, Chase 12          
                 57.62      1:55.62 (58.00)
  8 Gulf-GU                       1:51.40    1:55.74 T16      2  
     1) Murphy, Sean 12              2) Garcia, Gabriel 12          
     3) Ma, Kingston 12              4) Stanton, Joseph 11          
                 57.65      1:55.74 (58.09)
  9 Louisiana-LA                  1:55.40    1:55.75 T16    
     1) Capdeville, Avery 12         2) Pierce, Kip 12              
     3) McGuire, Sean 12             4) Wilson, Matthew 12          
                 58.03      1:55.75 (57.72)
 10 North Texas-NT                1:53.50    1:58.78 T16    
     1) Nolan, Connor 12             2) Murphy, Sam 11              
     3) Munch, Kevin 11              4) Gnoza, Hunter 12            
                 59.11      1:58.78 (59.67)
 11 Kentucky-KY                   1:57.69    1:59.75 T16    
     1) Black, Jake 12               2) Stone, Owen 12              
     3) Braun, Andrew 12             4) Letton, Nate 12             
               1:02.42      1:59.75 (57.33)
 12 Mississippi-MS                2:00.30    2:00.13 T16    
     1) Hilton, Matthew 12           2) Garner, Clark 12            
     3) Stewart, Tynan 11            4) Edwards, Kelly 12           
                 58.69    2:00.13 (1:01.44)
 13 West Texas-WT                 2:09.15    2:07.67        
     1) Stubblefield, Seth 12        2) Gatlin, Will 12             
     3) Lary, Dirk 12                4) McCullough, Kendall 12      
               1:00.44    2:07.67 (1:07.23)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 80                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                584.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     529.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           473.5  4. Florida Swimming                403.5
 5. North Carolina Swimming         402.5  6. South Texas Swimming              293
 7. South Carolina Swimming           254  8. Kentucky Swimming                 119
 9. Gulf Swimming                     114 10. Mississippi Swimming             53.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 52 12. North Texas Swimming               21
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 81  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:48.96  8/7/2004  North Carolina Swimming
                          T LONG, M PESACRETA, E STEWART, L REICH
                 1:57.09  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 North Carolina-NC             1:51.99    1:50.13 T16     18  
     1) Lepore, Christina 14         2) Darmody, Kellie 14          
     3) Henry, Sarah 13              4) Hendren, Allison 13         
                 55.47      1:50.13 (54.66)
  2 Georgia-GA                    1:50.70    1:51.35 T16     14  
     1) Pfohl, Lauren 14             2) White, Hailey 13            
     3) Paruso, Toni 14              4) Vann, Kaitlyn 14            
                 56.05      1:51.35 (55.30)
  3 Gold Coast-FG                 1:53.50    1:51.53 T16     12  
     1) Eisenring, Stephanie 14      2) Kling, Hannah 14            
     3) Monaghan, Brittany 14        4) Kuczynski, Caroline 14      
                 55.11      1:51.53 (56.42)
  4 Kentucky-KY                   1:55.61    1:53.26 T16     10  
     1) Miller, Amanda 14            2) Floyd, Kelsey 14            
     3) King, Meredith 14            4) Wilson, Kristin 13          
                 57.85      1:53.26 (55.41)
  5 South Texas-ST                1:51.07    1:53.28 T16      8  
     1) Escobedo, Wylie 13           2) Ballo, Kimmy 14             
     3) Gardner, Jessica 13          4) Moldenhauer, Lily 13        
                 57.63      1:53.28 (55.65)
  6 Southeastern-SE               1:53.00    1:53.52 T16      6  
     1) White, Rainey 13             2) Watson, Brooke 13           
     3) Thornton, Leah 14            4) Ward, Stephanie 14          
                 56.79      1:53.52 (56.73)
  7 Mississippi-MS                1:55.29    1:54.36 T16      4  
     1) Wilson, Hannah 13            2) Bartusek, Megan 14          
     3) Jurusik, Steffanie 14        4) Lenderman, Natalie 13       
                 56.91      1:54.36 (57.45)
  8 North Texas-NT                1:53.20    1:55.85 T16      2  
     1) Toledo, Marylyn 13           2) Steele, Jennifer 13         
     3) Meili, Katie 14              4) Butrus, Christy 14          
                 58.99      1:55.85 (56.86)
  9 South Carolina-SC             1:56.11    1:56.23 T16    
     1) Kilgore, Ellen 14            2) Kluttz, Samantha 13         
     3) Cornelson, Rose 14           4) Kimbrell, Anna 14           
                 58.16      1:56.23 (58.07)
 10 Gulf-GU                       1:51.89    1:56.27 T16    
     1) Kutac, Carleigh 14           2) Mader, Kaelee 14            
     3) Richard, Aimee 14            4) Van, Seraphina 14           
                 58.04      1:56.27 (58.23)
 11 Florida-FL                    1:54.00    1:56.79 T16    
     1) Dicks, Chelsea 14            2) Daly, Alison 14             
     3) Howard, Sarah 14             4) Ortega, Gabrielle 13        
                 58.68      1:56.79 (58.11)
 12 Louisiana-LA                  1:59.60    1:58.34        
     1) Donovan, Colleen 13          2) Gonzalez, Allie 13          
     3) McGuffin, Angie 13           4) Margiotta, Emilee 14        
                 58.46      1:58.34 (59.88)
 13 Border-BD                     2:01.98    1:59.53        
     1) Havlovic, Katie 14           2) Lore, Kasey 14              
     3) Morrow, Chelcie 13           4) Regalado, Isabel 13         
                 59.58      1:59.53 (59.95)
 14 West Texas-WT                 2:02.36    2:00.12        
     1) Parham, Calley 14            2) Davis, Whitney 14           
     3) Powell, Shaden 13            4) Richards, Emily 13          
                 58.39    2:00.12 (1:01.73)
 15 West Virginia-WV              2:00.11    2:00.26        
     1) Saurborn, Katheryn 14        2) Davis, Meredith 14          
     3) Wolfe, Carissa 13            4) Evans, Taylor 13            
                 58.59    2:00.26 (1:01.67)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 81                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                598.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     541.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           479.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         420.5
 5. Florida Swimming                403.5  6. South Texas Swimming              301
 7. South Carolina Swimming           254  8. Kentucky Swimming                 129
 9. Gulf Swimming                     114 10. Mississippi Swimming             57.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 52 12. North Texas Swimming               23
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 82  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:40.10  1992      Gulf
                          Counts, Stanka, Panek, Allenstein
                 1:49.29  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gulf-GU                       1:41.40    1:40.72 T16     18  
     1) Moore, Charlie 13            2) Ting, Jason 14              
     3) Duhon, Matt 14               4) Kaestner, Eric 14           
                 24.94        50.72 (25.78)
        1:40.72 (50.00)                    
  2 Southeastern-SE               1:41.00    1:41.39 T16     14  
     1) Leon, TJ 14                  2) Craig, Eric 14              
     3) Davis, Paschall 14           4) Shirey, Reese 14            
                                  51.03 ( )
        1:41.39 (50.36)                    
  3 North Carolina-NC             1:43.99    1:41.83 T16     12  
     1) Berry, Jordan 14             2) Mahoney, Ryan 14            
     3) Santoli, Thomas 14           4) Houser, Matthew 14          
                                  50.80 ( )
        1:41.83 (51.03)                    
  4 South Texas-ST                1:43.91    1:44.00 T16     10  
     1) Sittig, Ryan 14              2) Wheeler, Wesley 14          
     3) Morris, Dylan 14             4) Hill, Dax 14                
                                  53.14 ( )
        1:44.00 (50.86)                    
  5 South Carolina-SC             1:45.85    1:44.01 T16      8  
     1) Galt, Kyle 14                2) Blackwell, Ben 14           
     3) Oberg, Drew 14               4) Montgomery, Mack 14         
                                  53.01 ( )
        1:44.01 (51.00)                    
  6 Gold Coast-FG                 1:45.80    1:44.14 T16      6  
     1) Orozco, Sebastian 14         2) Bandy, Kevin 14             
     3) Manousos, Nicholas 14        4) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 14      
                                  51.88 ( )
        1:44.14 (52.26)                    
  7 Georgia-GA                    1:43.91    1:45.91 T16      4  
     1) Wilson, Chris 14             2) Klein, Connor 13            
     3) Anderson, Tyler 14           4) Munger, Graham 14           
                                  52.26 ( )
        1:45.91 (53.65)                    
  8 Louisiana-LA                  1:47.00    1:46.08 T16      2  
     1) Tanner, Jeremy 14            2) Dorsey, Marc 14             
     3) May, Spencer 14              4) Lambert, Gary 14            
                 53.16      1:46.08 (52.92)
  9 Kentucky-KY                   1:51.45    1:47.04 T16    
     1) Dole, Jacob 14               2) Landers, Nick 14            
     3) Curl, Kelly 14               4) Gaston, Hyatt 14            
                 53.22      1:47.04 (53.82)
 10 Florida-FL                    1:50.00    1:47.85 T16    
     1) Dix, Patrick 14              2) Donnelly, Vincent 14        
     3) Swanson, Conor 14            4) Reall, C.J. 13              
                 53.34      1:47.85 (54.51)
 11 West Virginia-WV              1:58.15    1:49.71        
     1) Phillips, Timothy 14         2) Aburahma, Joseph 13         
     3) Lucci, Ryan 14               4) Walker, Evan 14             
                 52.81      1:49.71 (56.90)
 12 North Texas-NT                1:44.15    1:52.80        
     1) Rogers, Cody 14              2) Goss, Andrew 13             
     3) Roney, Matt 13               4) Saliba, Nicholas 14         
                                  58.17 ( )
        1:52.80 (54.63)                    
 13 West Texas-WT                      NT    1:52.93        
     1) Gibson, Madison 14           2) Haynes, Sebastian 14        
     3) Martin, Chase 14             4) Bryan, Nathanael 13         
               1:00.50      1:52.93 (52.43)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 82                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                602.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     547.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           493.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         432.5
 5. Florida Swimming                403.5  6. South Texas Swimming              311
 7. South Carolina Swimming           262  8. Gulf Swimming                     132
 9. Kentucky Swimming                 129 10. Mississippi Swimming             57.5
11. Louisiana Swimming                 54 12. North Texas Swimming               23
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 83  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:49.75  8/7/2004  Southeastern Swimming
                          C Gilmore, T Flynn, R Lambert, H Kerns
                 1:52.29  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gold Coast-FG                 1:51.20    1:49.13RT16     18  
     1) Thomas, Barbara 17           2) Lago, Julianne 16           
     3) Smiddy, Susan 15             4) Marsh, Katie 16             
                 26.64        54.50 (27.86)
        1:49.13 (54.63)                    
  2 Southeastern-SE               1:50.89    1:49.23RT16     14  
     1) Clifford, Andrea 17          2) Bellich, Rachel 16          
     3) Smith, Georgia 15            4) Feeser, Kristiana 15        
                                  54.59 ( )
        1:49.23 (54.64)                    
  3 Florida-FL                    1:51.60    1:50.44 T16     12  
     1) Torres, Elisabeth 16         2) White, Robin 16             
     3) Yunita, Sherly 15            4) Ballatore, Jenne 17         
                                  54.79 ( )
        1:50.44 (55.65)                    
  4 North Carolina-NC             1:54.99    1:52.96         10  
     1) Godown, Kathryn 15           2) Grover, Brianna 16          
     3) Wolfe, Kelly 15              4) White, Ellison 16           
                                  56.06 ( )
        1:52.96 (56.90)                    
  5 South Texas-ST                1:51.60    1:53.18          8  
     1) Ballo, Mandy 16              2) Renfrew, Tracey 17          
     3) Polivka, Katrina 15          4) Parshall, Marcy - Mighty 15 
                                  56.25 ( )
        1:53.18 (56.93)                    
  6 South Carolina-SC             1:56.26    1:53.95          6  
     1) Fairbanks, Lauren 16         2) Moxie, Amy 16               
     3) Savage, Elizabeth 16         4) Pulskamp, Megan 17          
                 57.24      1:53.95 (56.71)
  7 Louisiana-LA                  1:57.90    1:55.82          4  
     1) Bailey, Laura 16             2) Aranda, Ashley 15           
     3) Guidry, Amanda 16            4) Tresvik, Jennifer 16        
                 57.35      1:55.82 (58.47)
  8 North Texas-NT                1:53.10    1:56.47          2  
     1) Bartos, Justine 16           2) Murtagh, Alanna 17          
     3) Deaton, Mollie 15            4) Borgstede, Carrie 16        
                                  57.56 ( )
        1:56.47 (58.91)                    
  9 Mississippi-MS                1:55.23    1:57.30        
     1) Gispen, Fiona 18             2) Bolls, Kaci 15              
     3) Vaughan, Maggie 17           4) Carollo, Whitney 18         
                 57.81      1:57.30 (59.49)
 10 West Texas-WT                 2:02.25    1:59.48        
     1) Richards, Sarah 15           2) Owen, Aurora 15             
     3) McWilliams, Laura 15         4) Klepper, Natalie 16         
                 58.23    1:59.48 (1:01.25)
 11 West Virginia-WV              2:02.20    2:00.52        
     1) Starrett, Chaney 15          2) Rhodes, Robyn 15            
     3) Lutz, Cassie 15              4) Evans, Tessa 15             
                 59.92    2:00.52 (1:00.60)
 -- Georgia-GA                    1:51.60         DQ        
     1) Slack, Ali 16                2) Beall, Shannon 17           
     3) Westby, Ruth 17              4) Newsome, Jenna 15           
                                  54.04 ( )
        1:47.91 (53.87)                    
 -- Gulf-GU                       1:51.00         DQ        
     1) Field, Grace 17              2) Ephraim, Jordan 17          
     3) Brock, Katie 17              4) Shamburger, Jessica 17      
                 27.99        57.91 (29.92)
        1:56.27 (58.36)                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 83                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                602.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     565.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           507.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         442.5
 5. Florida Swimming                415.5  6. South Texas Swimming              319
 7. South Carolina Swimming           268  8. Gulf Swimming                     132
 9. Kentucky Swimming                 129 10. Louisiana Swimming                 58
11. Mississippi Swimming             57.5 12. North Texas Swimming               25
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          
     
 University of Houston 
              2005 UH Southern Zones - 8/2/2005 to 8/6/2005              
 
 Event 84  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
     So. Zone: R 1:36.73  2002      SE
                          Rhoades,Bellew,Rice,Imboden
                 1:39.89  T16
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gold Coast-FG                 1:39.50    1:37.86 T16     18  
     1) Novakoff, Andrew 15          2) Munoz, Daniel 18            
     3) Franklin, John 18            4) Gillan, Hans 18             
                                  49.14 ( )
        1:37.86 (48.72)                    
  2 Georgia-GA                    1:39.42    1:38.32 T16     14  
     1) Jennings, Craig 17           2) Akkineni, Sreemanth 17      
     3) Hayes, Robby 16              4) Kata, Martin 16             
                                  50.17 ( )
        1:38.32 (48.15)                    
  3 Florida-FL                    1:42.00    1:40.43         12  
     1) Guntoro, Bobby 18            2) Turner, James 15            
     3) Patino, Diego 15             4) Modglin, Nathan 16          
                                  50.12 ( )
        1:40.43 (50.31)                    
  4 South Texas-ST                1:39.68    1:41.26         10  
     1) Swenson, Kevin 16            2) Ortega, AJ 15               
     3) McKay, Blake 17              4) Stein, Chad 15              
                 24.30        50.37 (26.07)
        1:41.26 (50.89)                    
  5 Southeastern-SE               1:40.30    1:41.44          8  
     1) Pringle, Matthew 16          2) Conrad, Zac 16              
     3) Housden, Chris 15            4) Tipton, AJ 15               
                                  50.75 ( )
        1:41.44 (50.69)                    
  6 North Carolina-NC             1:45.99    1:41.66          6  
     1) Wooten, Graham 15            2) Murray, Eric 15             
     3) Kaylor, Brian 15             4) LeBlanc, Edward 15          
                 51.23      1:41.66 (50.43)
  7 Louisiana-LA                  1:43.00    1:41.68          4  
     1) Hayes, Sam 17                2) Stewart, Trey 16            
     3) Tortorich, John 15           4) Collins, Michael 16         
                                  50.38 ( )
        1:41.68 (51.30)                    
  8 Kentucky-KY                   1:48.06    1:42.30          2  
     1) Reed, Tyler 16               2) Tonini, Mike 15             
     3) Koller, Alex 16              4) Faris, Colin 16             
                 52.14      1:42.30 (50.16)
  9 Mississippi-MS                1:44.25    1:42.79        
     1) Dasinger, John Henry 18      2) Ebersole, Bern 18           
     3) Huffman, Austin 17           4) Smith, Justin 16            
                 51.20      1:42.79 (51.59)
 10 Gulf-GU                       1:38.60    1:44.17        
     1) Krupa, Nick 16               2) Benton, Sean 18             
     3) LeMasters, Reed 16           4) Bowman, Riley 17            
                                  51.99 ( )
        1:44.17 (52.18)                    
 11 West Texas-WT                 1:51.11    1:45.33        
     1) Patino, Sebastian 17         2) McBrayer, Bryant 17         
     3) McKinney, Matt 17            4) Shelton, Jase 15            
                 52.00      1:45.33 (53.33)
 12 North Texas-NT                1:43.20    1:45.52        
     1) Nieves, Francis 15           2) Rios, Brent 16              
     3) Henderson, Troy 16           4) Walby, Tim 16               
                 25.17        52.56 (27.39)
        1:45.52 (52.96)                    
 13 West Virginia-WV              1:59.25    1:58.33        
     1) Berry, Philip 15             2) Burns, David 16             
     3) Bird, Bobby 15               4) Carunungan, Lorenzo 15      
                 56.59    1:58.33 (1:01.74)
 -- South Carolina-SC             1:44.89         DQ        
     1) Hughes, Chip 17              2) Diggelmann, Roger 16        
     3) South, Craig 16              4) Herbert, Marc 16            
                 50.90      1:41.02 (50.12)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 84                     
 
 1. Georgia Swimming                616.5  2. Florida Gold Coast Swimming     583.5
 3. Southeastern Swimming           515.5  4. North Carolina Swimming         448.5
 5. Florida Swimming                427.5  6. South Texas Swimming              329
 7. South Carolina Swimming           268  8. Gulf Swimming                     132
 9. Kentucky Swimming                 131 10. Louisiana Swimming                 62
11. Mississippi Swimming             57.5 12. North Texas Swimming               25
13. West Virginia Swimming             15 14. West Texas Swimming                11
15. Border Swimming                     1                                          

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT