ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Eastern Zone Championships
8/13/2005-8/13/2005
Buffalo, New York United States

     
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:18PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 3  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 9:15.79  8/2001    Ruth Seiffert-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 8:29.35  1978      CYNTHIA WOODHEAD  CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 9:11.09
                 9:04.09  OPEN
                 9:06.69  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily     13 MR ZONE           9:38.03    9:20.43          9  
                 32.34      1:06.85 (34.51)
        1:42.29 (35.44)     2:17.69 (35.40)
        2:53.17 (35.48)     3:28.42 (35.25)
        4:04.05 (35.63)     4:39.72 (35.67)
        5:14.81 (35.09)     5:50.44 (35.63)
        6:25.59 (35.15)     7:01.28 (35.69)
        7:36.71 (35.43)     8:12.55 (35.84)
        8:46.55 (34.00)     9:20.43 (33.88)
  2 Sostarecz, Tayl  13 MA ZONE           9:22.50    9:23.46          7  
                 32.20      1:06.26 (34.06)
        1:42.04 (35.78)     2:17.16 (35.12)
        2:52.77 (35.61)     3:27.79 (35.02)
        4:03.92 (36.13)     4:39.04 (35.12)
        5:14.84 (35.80)     5:50.33 (35.49)
        6:26.23 (35.90)     7:01.88 (35.65)
        7:37.93 (36.05)     8:13.51 (35.58)
        8:49.20 (35.69)     9:23.46 (34.26)
  3 Festa, Julia     13 MR ZONE           9:19.42    9:23.59          6  
                 32.07      1:06.96 (34.89)
        1:42.99 (36.03)     2:18.00 (35.01)
        2:53.41 (35.41)     3:28.55 (35.14)
        4:04.47 (35.92)     4:39.62 (35.15)
        5:15.50 (35.88)     5:51.03 (35.53)
        6:27.38 (36.35)     7:02.76 (35.38)
        7:39.25 (36.49)     8:14.39 (35.14)
        8:50.18 (35.79)     9:23.59 (33.41)
  4 Ackerman, Amand  14 MR ZONE           9:37.14    9:31.18          5  
                 32.84      1:07.57 (34.73)
        1:43.68 (36.11)     2:19.26 (35.58)
        2:55.32 (36.06)     3:31.11 (35.79)
        4:01.80 (30.69)     4:43.06 (41.26)
        5:19.22 (36.16)     5:55.30 (36.08)
        6:31.35 (36.05)     7:07.44 (36.09)
        7:31.23 (23.79)     8:19.59 (48.36)
        8:48.24 (28.65)     9:31.18 (42.94)
  5 Vrooman, Lindsa  13 AM ZONE           9:45.91    9:35.15          4  
                 32.20      1:07.13 (34.93)
        1:43.25 (36.12)     2:18.88 (35.63)
        2:55.96 (37.08)     3:32.52 (36.56)
        4:10.06 (37.54)     4:46.40 (36.34)
        5:23.74 (37.34)     6:00.15 (36.41)
        6:37.15 (37.00)     7:13.11 (35.96)
        7:49.54 (36.43)     8:24.91 (35.37)
        9:01.05 (36.14)     9:35.15 (34.10)
  6 Munchel, Carly   13 MD ZONE           9:47.70    9:35.33          3  
                 33.06      1:08.86 (35.80)
        1:45.41 (36.55)     2:22.20 (36.79)
        2:59.05 (36.85)     3:35.87 (36.82)
        4:13.00 (37.13)     4:49.41 (36.41)
        5:25.44 (36.03)     6:01.50 (36.06)
        6:37.45 (35.95)     7:13.65 (36.20)
        7:49.27 (35.62)     8:24.90 (35.63)
        9:00.12 (35.22)     9:35.33 (35.21)
  7 Carter, Caitlin  13 MD ZONE           9:40.56    9:35.38          2  
                 32.74      1:08.06 (35.32)
        1:43.55 (35.49)     2:20.25 (36.70)
        2:56.04 (35.79)     3:32.50 (36.46)
        4:08.85 (36.35)     4:45.71 (36.86)
        5:16.59 (30.88)     5:59.40 (42.81)
        6:35.11 (35.71)     7:11.98 (36.87)
        7:43.60 (31.62)     8:24.85 (41.25)
        9:00.59 (35.74)     9:35.38 (34.79)
  8 Belletete, Tina  14 NE ZONE           9:45.31    9:35.48          1  
                 33.73      1:09.76 (36.03)
        1:45.30 (35.54)     2:21.73 (36.43)
        2:57.65 (35.92)     3:34.14 (36.49)
        4:08.01 (33.87)     4:47.67 (39.66)
        5:24.27 (36.60)     6:00.74 (36.47)
        6:35.92 (35.18)     7:12.74 (36.82)
        7:48.77 (36.03)     8:25.64 (36.87)
        9:01.06 (35.42)     9:35.48 (34.42)
  9 Schroeder, Kati  13 VA ZONE           9:33.38    9:36.12        
                 32.20      1:06.91 (34.71)
        1:42.88 (35.97)     2:18.38 (35.50)
        2:53.96 (35.58)     3:29.87 (35.91)
        4:06.45 (36.58)     4:43.15 (36.70)
        5:20.24 (37.09)     5:57.21 (36.97)
        6:34.46 (37.25)     7:11.24 (36.78)
        7:48.32 (37.08)     8:24.94 (36.62)
        9:01.41 (36.47)     9:36.12 (34.71)
 10 Collins, Megan   13 AM ZONE           9:53.06    9:39.57        
                 27.61      1:08.89 (41.28)
        1:45.81 (36.92)     2:21.92 (36.11)
        2:58.73 (36.81)     3:35.07 (36.34)
        4:10.88 (35.81)     4:47.83 (36.95)
        5:12.27 (24.44)     6:01.06 (48.79)
        6:25.27 (24.21)     7:13.84 (48.57)
        7:50.77 (36.93)     8:26.80 (36.03)
        9:03.91 (37.11)     9:39.57 (35.66)
 11 Emig, Briana     14 AM ZONE           9:46.15    9:45.01        
                 32.24      1:07.66 (35.42)
        1:43.81 (36.15)     2:20.06 (36.25)
        2:57.21 (37.15)     3:33.98 (36.77)
        4:11.60 (37.62)     4:48.78 (37.18)
        5:26.02 (37.24)     6:03.40 (37.38)
        6:41.26 (37.86)     7:18.41 (37.15)
        7:55.55 (37.14)     8:32.84 (37.29)
        9:09.86 (37.02)     9:45.01 (35.15)
 12 Rebovich, Holly  13 NJ ZONE           9:47.34    9:45.81        
                 32.80      1:08.49 (35.69)
        1:44.96 (36.47)     2:21.65 (36.69)
        2:59.09 (37.44)     3:35.94 (36.85)
        4:13.43 (37.49)     4:50.45 (37.02)
        5:28.02 (37.57)     6:05.24 (37.22)
        6:42.73 (37.49)     7:20.17 (37.44)
        7:57.23 (37.06)     8:34.24 (37.01)
        9:11.25 (37.01)     9:45.81 (34.56)
 13 Smith, Ashley    13 MR ZONE           9:41.62    9:47.14        
                 32.29      1:08.72 (36.43)
        1:44.92 (36.20)     2:22.27 (37.35)
        2:59.25 (36.98)     3:36.82 (37.57)
        4:06.06 (29.24)     4:51.15 (45.09)
        5:28.09 (36.94)     6:05.55 (37.46)
        6:42.49 (36.94)     7:20.40 (37.91)
        7:44.72 (24.32)     8:34.45 (49.73)
        9:08.22 (33.77)     9:47.14 (38.92)
 14 Molloy, Caitlin  14 AM ZONE           9:49.20    9:48.19        
                 32.38      1:08.12 (35.74)
        1:44.17 (36.05)     2:21.11 (36.94)
        2:48.24 (27.13)     3:35.29 (47.05)
        4:11.92 (36.63)     4:49.83 (37.91)
        5:26.84 (37.01)     6:04.62 (37.78)
        6:42.27 (37.65)     7:20.06 (37.79)
        7:56.80 (36.74)     8:34.66 (37.86)
        9:11.61 (36.95)     9:48.19 (36.58)
 15 Kearns, Ann      13 CT ZONE                NT    9:49.86        
                 32.92      1:08.98 (36.06)
        1:46.60 (37.62)     2:23.09 (36.49)
        3:00.72 (37.63)     3:37.83 (37.11)
        4:15.25 (37.42)     4:52.42 (37.17)
        5:29.78 (37.36)     6:07.12 (37.34)
        6:45.05 (37.93)     7:22.82 (37.77)
        8:00.18 (37.36)     8:37.46 (37.28)
        9:14.56 (37.10)     9:49.86 (35.30)
 16 Tisdale, Lauren  14 VA ZONE           9:50.77    9:52.68        
                 33.45      1:10.84 (37.39)
        1:47.58 (36.74)     2:25.37 (37.79)
        3:02.24 (36.87)     3:40.36 (38.12)
        4:17.52 (37.16)     4:55.44 (37.92)
        5:32.11 (36.67)     6:09.82 (37.71)
        6:46.66 (36.84)     7:25.00 (38.34)
        8:01.45 (36.45)     8:39.32 (37.87)
        9:16.00 (36.68)     9:52.68 (36.68)
 17 Logan, Emily     13 NJ ZONE           9:50.51    9:55.52        
                 33.27      1:09.54 (36.27)
        1:46.09 (36.55)     2:23.58 (37.49)
        3:00.34 (36.76)     3:38.05 (37.71)
        4:13.79 (35.74)     4:53.43 (39.64)
        5:23.98 (30.55)     6:08.40 (44.42)
        6:36.81 (28.41)     7:24.88 (48.07)
        7:54.05 (29.17)     8:40.96 (46.91)
        9:05.09 (24.13)     9:55.52 (50.43)
 18 Ponzo, Victoria  14 MR ZONE           9:52.88    9:56.29        
                 33.34      1:08.92 (35.58)
        1:40.89 (31.97)     2:24.64 (43.75)
        3:02.76 (38.12)     3:39.32 (36.56)
        4:17.62 (38.30)     4:54.21 (36.59)
        5:32.05 (37.84)     6:09.61 (37.56)
        6:48.03 (38.42)     7:25.81 (37.78)
        8:04.36 (38.55)     8:42.41 (38.05)
        9:19.64 (37.23)     9:56.29 (36.65)
 19 Crane, Carsyn    14 CT ZONE          10:07.57   10:05.35        
                 33.91      1:10.34 (36.43)
        1:47.76 (37.42)     2:25.46 (37.70)
        3:03.29 (37.83)     3:41.70 (38.41)
        4:20.39 (38.69)     4:58.44 (38.05)
        5:32.78 (34.34)     6:16.68 (43.90)
        6:56.15 (39.47)     7:34.14 (37.99)
        8:13.73 (39.59)     8:51.21 (37.48)
        9:29.80 (38.59)    10:05.35 (35.55)
 20 Kopp, Hailey     14 AD ZONE          10:15.86   10:08.97        
                 32.63      1:11.66 (39.03)
        1:49.73 (38.07)     2:29.06 (39.33)
        3:02.46 (33.40)     3:46.09 (43.63)
        4:24.31 (38.22)     5:04.00 (39.69)
        5:34.34 (30.34)     6:20.81 (46.47)
        6:58.93 (38.12)     7:37.91 (38.98)
        8:15.44 (37.53)     8:54.14 (38.70)
        9:25.27 (31.13)    10:08.97 (43.70)
 21 Lichota, Charle  13 NI ZONE          10:19.79   10:11.70        
                 34.29      1:12.03 (37.74)
        1:47.53 (35.50)     2:28.45 (40.92)
        3:06.35 (37.90)     3:45.20 (38.85)
        4:19.92 (34.72)     5:02.25 (42.33)
        5:40.67 (38.42)     6:19.67 (39.00)
        6:58.17 (38.50)     7:37.33 (39.16)
        8:15.82 (38.49)     8:55.24 (39.42)
        9:26.30 (31.06)    10:11.70 (45.40)
 22 Molano, Chanele  14 PV ZONE          10:04.96   10:13.23        
                 31.55      1:12.25 (40.70)
        1:43.55 (31.30)     2:29.60 (46.05)
        2:54.03 (24.43)     3:46.40 (52.37)
        4:24.97 (38.57)     5:04.30 (39.33)
        5:39.19 (34.89)     6:22.30 (43.11)
        7:00.82 (38.52)     7:39.88 (39.06)
        8:10.80 (30.92)     8:57.53 (46.73)
        9:36.20 (38.67)    10:13.23 (37.03)
 23 Wood, Jenna      14 NI ZONE          10:28.25   10:18.64        
                 30.09      1:10.46 (40.37)
        1:44.37 (33.91)     2:27.32 (42.95)
        3:05.86 (38.54)     3:44.78 (38.92)
        4:24.03 (39.25)     5:03.25 (39.22)
        5:42.10 (38.85)     6:21.77 (39.67)
        7:01.32 (39.55)     7:41.30 (39.98)
        8:20.68 (39.38)     9:00.81 (40.13)
        9:40.83 (40.02)    10:18.64 (37.81)
 24 Hoskinson, Emil  13 AD ZONE          10:29.61   10:18.82        
                 34.06      1:10.38 (36.32)
        1:48.86 (38.48)     2:27.04 (38.18)
        3:06.67 (39.63)     3:45.88 (39.21)
        4:26.17 (40.29)     5:04.73 (38.56)
        5:44.76 (40.03)     6:24.35 (39.59)
        7:04.23 (39.88)     7:43.68 (39.45)
        8:23.94 (40.26)     9:02.77 (38.83)
        9:41.67 (38.90)    10:18.82 (37.15)
 25 Paris, Toni      14 PV ZONE           9:56.67   10:22.25        
                 34.01      1:11.72 (37.71)
        1:49.66 (37.94)     2:27.39 (37.73)
        3:06.37 (38.98)     3:44.90 (38.53)
        4:24.29 (39.39)     5:03.17 (38.88)
        5:43.58 (40.41)     6:23.23 (39.65)
        7:03.55 (40.32)     7:43.11 (39.56)
        8:23.77 (40.66)     9:03.75 (39.98)
        9:43.70 (39.95)    10:22.25 (38.55)
 26 Seniz, Esra      14 MD ZONE           9:53.21   10:23.32        
                 34.78      1:12.22 (37.44)
        1:51.00 (38.78)     2:29.31 (38.31)
        3:08.49 (39.18)     3:47.19 (38.70)
        4:26.43 (39.24)     5:06.11 (39.68)
        5:45.72 (39.61)     6:25.36 (39.64)
        7:05.20 (39.84)     7:44.99 (39.79)
        8:24.84 (39.85)     9:04.77 (39.93)
        9:44.59 (39.82)    10:23.32 (38.73)
 -- Donahue, Kelsie  13 MA ZONE           9:48.54         NS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 30   2. Metropolitan Zone Team             27
  3. Maryland Zone Team                 16   4. New England Zone Team              12
  4. Connecticut Zone Team              12   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team           7
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        4   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team            3

     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:41PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 4  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 8:37.71  8/1997    Yuri Suguiyama-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 8:16.10  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 8:53.19
                 8:29.79  OPEN
                 8:37.29  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael  13 MD ZONE           9:09.79    8:56.77          9  
                 30.77      1:03.74 (32.97)
        1:37.69 (33.95)     2:11.30 (33.61)
        2:45.14 (33.84)     3:19.33 (34.19)
        3:53.23 (33.90)     4:27.56 (34.33)
        5:01.62 (34.06)     5:35.59 (33.97)
        6:09.70 (34.11)     6:43.96 (34.26)
        7:17.80 (33.84)     7:51.80 (34.00)
        8:24.98 (33.18)     8:56.77 (31.79)
  2 Derlath, Jonath  13 MR ZONE           9:07.77    8:56.89          7  
                 30.47      1:03.72 (33.25)
        1:37.40 (33.68)     2:11.03 (33.63)
        2:39.47 (28.44)     3:18.92 (39.45)
        3:46.88 (27.96)     4:27.07 (40.19)
        4:56.97 (29.90)     5:35.21 (38.24)
        6:03.76 (28.55)     6:43.73 (39.97)
        7:09.02 (25.29)     7:51.86 (42.84)
        8:15.24 (23.38)     8:56.89 (41.65)
  3 Vivadelli, JH    14 VA ZONE           8:58.18    9:00.63          6  
                 29.72      1:02.50 (32.78)
        1:36.50 (34.00)     2:10.74 (34.24)
        2:45.32 (34.58)     3:19.66 (34.34)
        3:54.82 (35.16)     4:29.10 (34.28)
        4:57.69 (28.59)     5:38.45 (40.76)
        6:05.64 (27.19)     6:46.75 (41.11)
        7:16.35 (29.60)     7:55.05 (38.70)
        8:28.80 (33.75)     9:00.63 (31.83)
  4 Litz, Justin     14 VA ZONE           9:02.61    9:01.08          5  
                 30.04      1:03.15 (33.11)
        1:36.93 (33.78)     2:11.06 (34.13)
        2:45.14 (34.08)     3:19.70 (34.56)
        3:54.02 (34.32)     4:28.51 (34.49)
        5:03.04 (34.53)     5:37.55 (34.51)
        6:12.02 (34.47)     6:46.57 (34.55)
        7:21.33 (34.76)     7:55.39 (34.06)
        8:28.81 (33.42)     9:01.08 (32.27)
  5 Kramer, Chris    14 MD ZONE           9:00.87    9:04.78          4  
                 30.34      1:03.23 (32.89)
        1:37.22 (33.99)     2:10.73 (33.51)
        2:45.33 (34.60)     3:19.27 (33.94)
        3:54.00 (34.73)     4:28.16 (34.16)
        5:03.03 (34.87)     5:37.20 (34.17)
        6:11.80 (34.60)     6:45.86 (34.06)
        7:21.20 (35.34)     7:55.84 (34.64)
        8:31.29 (35.45)     9:04.78 (33.49)
  6 Ross, Brooks     14 VA ZONE           9:08.06    9:09.51          3  
                 29.81      1:03.20 (33.39)
        1:37.38 (34.18)     2:12.11 (34.73)
        2:46.44 (34.33)     3:21.64 (35.20)
        3:54.54 (32.90)     4:31.55 (37.01)
      6:15.73 (1:44.18)                    
                                7:24.18 ( )
         7:25.69 (1.51)     8:01.04 (35.35)
        8:35.65 (34.61)     9:09.51 (33.86)
  7 O'Connor, Dan    13 NI ZONE           9:19.43    9:15.18          2  
                 26.86      1:04.34 (37.48)
        1:38.31 (33.97)     2:13.32 (35.01)
        2:47.72 (34.40)     3:23.09 (35.37)
        3:58.17 (35.08)     4:33.84 (35.67)
        5:08.93 (35.09)     5:44.80 (35.87)
        6:19.84 (35.04)     6:55.74 (35.90)
        7:30.62 (34.88)     8:06.27 (35.65)
        8:41.35 (35.08)     9:15.18 (33.83)
  8 Steel, Austin    14 NJ ZONE           9:17.55    9:16.03          1  
                 29.43      1:02.60 (33.17)
        1:36.67 (34.07)     2:11.81 (35.14)
        2:46.21 (34.40)     3:21.64 (35.43)
        3:56.80 (35.16)     4:32.37 (35.57)
        5:05.14 (32.77)     5:43.72 (38.58)
        6:19.12 (35.40)     6:55.27 (36.15)
        7:27.54 (32.27)     8:06.58 (39.04)
        8:41.75 (35.17)     9:16.03 (34.28)
  9 Parkes, Timothy  14 AD ZONE           9:22.94    9:18.69        
                 31.46      1:05.31 (33.85)
        1:40.94 (35.63)     2:15.11 (34.17)
        2:50.48 (35.37)     3:25.19 (34.71)
        4:00.51 (35.32)     4:35.57 (35.06)
        5:11.57 (36.00)     5:46.87 (35.30)
        6:22.60 (35.73)     6:58.18 (35.58)
        7:33.76 (35.58)     8:09.44 (35.68)
        8:44.58 (35.14)     9:18.69 (34.11)
 10 Aceino, Alexand  14 VA ZONE           9:36.50    9:23.26        
                 31.10      1:06.65 (35.55)
        1:41.13 (34.48)     2:17.44 (36.31)
        2:52.31 (34.87)     3:28.39 (36.08)
        4:03.85 (35.46)     4:39.82 (35.97)
        5:09.74 (29.92)     5:51.02 (41.28)
        6:26.51 (35.49)     7:02.86 (36.35)
        7:31.51 (28.65)     8:14.47 (42.96)
        8:49.16 (34.69)     9:23.26 (34.10)
 11 Materniak, Eric  14 MA ZONE           9:35.47    9:25.83        
                 31.43      1:06.11 (34.68)
        1:41.26 (35.15)     2:16.88 (35.62)
        2:52.70 (35.82)     3:28.64 (35.94)
        4:04.44 (35.80)     4:40.15 (35.71)
        5:16.01 (35.86)     5:52.00 (35.99)
        6:23.53 (31.53)     7:04.02 (40.49)
        7:30.18 (26.16)     8:15.54 (45.36)
        8:48.10 (32.56)     9:25.83 (37.73)
 12 Keyser, Ian      13 MA ZONE           9:27.77    9:26.97        
                 31.94      1:06.67 (34.73)
        1:41.70 (35.03)     2:17.11 (35.41)
        2:52.57 (35.46)     3:28.22 (35.65)
        4:03.77 (35.55)     4:39.33 (35.56)
        5:15.41 (36.08)     5:51.60 (36.19)
        6:28.27 (36.67)     7:04.67 (36.40)
        7:40.85 (36.18)     8:16.82 (35.97)
        8:52.33 (35.51)     9:26.97 (34.64)
 13 Ahlberg, Andy    14 CT ZONE           9:30.71    9:28.08        
                 30.74      1:04.95 (34.21)
        1:40.42 (35.47)     2:16.36 (35.94)
        2:48.67 (32.31)     3:28.66 (39.99)
        3:58.91 (30.25)     4:40.39 (41.48)
        5:08.83 (28.44)     5:52.84 (44.01)
        6:20.39 (27.55)     7:04.63 (44.24)
        7:40.68 (36.05)     8:16.97 (36.29)
        8:46.15 (29.18)     9:28.08 (41.93)
 14 Davison, Hugh    13 MD ZONE           9:22.97    9:29.45        
                 31.65      1:06.40 (34.75)
        1:42.31 (35.91)     2:17.73 (35.42)
        2:47.65 (29.92)     3:29.69 (42.04)
        4:01.39 (31.70)     4:42.43 (41.04)
        5:18.96 (36.53)     5:54.91 (35.95)
        6:31.60 (36.69)     7:07.70 (36.10)
        7:43.83 (36.13)     8:19.05 (35.22)
        8:55.16 (36.11)     9:29.45 (34.29)
 15 Bogese, Michael  14 VA ZONE           9:28.19    9:30.48        
                 32.46      1:08.36 (35.90)
        1:40.66 (32.30)     2:20.87 (40.21)
        2:57.05 (36.18)     3:33.72 (36.67)
        4:10.20 (36.48)     4:46.74 (36.54)
        5:22.92 (36.18)     5:59.20 (36.28)
        6:32.58 (33.38)     7:10.88 (38.30)
        7:46.50 (35.62)     8:22.03 (35.53)
        8:57.13 (35.10)     9:30.48 (33.35)
 16 Estrada, Ray     14 NE ZONE           9:29.29    9:30.63        
                 33.12      1:09.67 (36.55)
        1:45.84 (36.17)     2:22.68 (36.84)
        2:58.73 (36.05)     3:35.39 (36.66)
        4:12.30 (36.91)     4:48.07 (35.77)
        5:23.11 (35.04)     5:59.41 (36.30)
        6:34.89 (35.48)     7:10.82 (35.93)
        7:45.89 (35.07)     8:21.48 (35.59)
        8:49.55 (28.07)     9:30.63 (41.08)
 17 O'Toole, Patric  14 AM ZONE           9:40.27    9:31.13        
                 30.27      1:04.02 (33.75)
        1:38.77 (34.75)     2:14.17 (35.40)
        2:50.45 (36.28)     3:26.68 (36.23)
        4:03.70 (37.02)     4:40.17 (36.47)
        5:16.98 (36.81)     5:53.65 (36.67)
        6:30.88 (37.23)     7:06.91 (36.03)
        7:44.14 (37.23)     8:20.05 (35.91)
        8:56.82 (36.77)     9:31.13 (34.31)
 18 Fischer, Ryan    14 NJ ZONE           9:45.68    9:31.90        
                 32.00      1:08.01 (36.01)
        1:44.51 (36.50)     2:20.15 (35.64)
        2:56.56 (36.41)     3:33.18 (36.62)
        4:08.55 (35.37)     4:44.25 (35.70)
        5:19.36 (35.11)     5:57.94 (38.58)
        6:28.95 (31.01)     7:10.48 (41.53)
        7:41.13 (30.65)     8:22.40 (41.27)
        8:50.01 (27.61)     9:31.90 (41.89)
 19 Boardman, Merri  13 NE ZONE           9:38.24    9:32.28        
                 31.55      1:07.02 (35.47)
        1:41.89 (34.87)     2:19.21 (37.32)
        2:54.87 (35.66)     3:31.34 (36.47)
        3:58.90 (27.56)     4:43.77 (44.87)
        5:09.25 (25.48)     5:56.71 (47.46)
        6:28.56 (31.85)     7:09.87 (41.31)
        7:38.82 (28.95)     8:22.62 (43.80)
        8:49.40 (26.78)     9:32.28 (42.88)
 20 Vatkevich, John  13 NE ZONE           9:33.12    9:33.30        
                 31.18      1:05.21 (34.03)
        1:40.60 (35.39)     2:16.51 (35.91)
        2:52.89 (36.38)     3:28.53 (35.64)
        4:05.06 (36.53)     4:41.39 (36.33)
        5:18.38 (36.99)     5:55.12 (36.74)
        6:32.90 (37.78)     7:10.23 (37.33)
        7:46.91 (36.68)     8:23.86 (36.95)
        8:59.03 (35.17)     9:33.30 (34.27)
 21 Smith, Grant     14 VA ZONE           9:31.58    9:33.78        
                 31.97      1:07.17 (35.20)
        1:43.05 (35.88)     2:18.39 (35.34)
        2:54.81 (36.42)     3:30.52 (35.71)
        4:07.71 (37.19)     4:43.93 (36.22)
        5:20.96 (37.03)     5:57.63 (36.67)
        6:34.86 (37.23)     7:11.47 (36.61)
        7:47.91 (36.44)     8:23.78 (35.87)
        8:59.55 (35.77)     9:33.78 (34.23)
 22 Benecki, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           9:42.41    9:33.87        
                 31.77      1:07.22 (35.45)
        1:43.29 (36.07)     2:19.84 (36.55)
        2:55.89 (36.05)     3:32.39 (36.50)
        4:09.64 (37.25)     4:47.07 (37.43)
        5:24.09 (37.02)     6:00.89 (36.80)
        6:37.43 (36.54)     7:13.62 (36.19)
        7:49.49 (35.87)     8:25.13 (35.64)
        9:00.35 (35.22)     9:33.87 (33.52)
 23 Catanese, Ben    14 VA ZONE           9:28.24    9:36.75        
                 32.12      1:07.86 (35.74)
        1:43.03 (35.17)     2:19.39 (36.36)
        2:45.26 (25.87)     3:32.72 (47.46)
        4:03.95 (31.23)     4:45.87 (41.92)
        5:11.69 (25.82)     5:58.58 (46.89)
        6:35.24 (36.66)     7:12.02 (36.78)
        7:48.56 (36.54)     8:25.41 (36.85)
        9:01.63 (36.22)     9:36.75 (35.12)
 24 Dunnigan, Sean   14 MD ZONE           9:39.61    9:41.39        
                 32.31      1:07.45 (35.14)
        1:43.62 (36.17)     2:19.98 (36.36)
        2:56.98 (37.00)     3:33.58 (36.60)
        4:10.88 (37.30)     4:47.85 (36.97)
        5:16.66 (28.81)     6:02.20 (45.54)
        6:39.31 (37.11)     7:16.46 (37.15)
        7:46.86 (30.40)     8:30.39 (43.53)
        9:07.03 (36.64)     9:41.39 (34.36)
 25 Welsh, Christia  14 CT ZONE           9:39.80    9:41.50        
                 31.76      1:06.72 (34.96)
        1:42.94 (36.22)     2:19.30 (36.36)
        2:56.79 (37.49)     3:33.32 (36.53)
        4:10.80 (37.48)     4:47.50 (36.70)
        5:24.90 (37.40)     6:02.44 (37.54)
        6:39.74 (37.30)     7:16.80 (37.06)
        7:54.33 (37.53)     8:31.06 (36.73)
        9:07.20 (36.14)     9:41.50 (34.30)
 26 Kim-E, Kyle      13 CT ZONE           9:35.11    9:42.45        
                 31.85      1:07.01 (35.16)
        1:42.75 (35.74)     2:20.36 (37.61)
        2:57.45 (37.09)     3:34.98 (37.53)
        4:11.66 (36.68)     4:49.29 (37.63)
        5:26.96 (37.67)     6:05.11 (38.15)
        6:40.86 (35.75)     7:18.74 (37.88)
        7:55.57 (36.83)     8:33.32 (37.75)
        9:09.10 (35.78)     9:42.45 (33.35)
 27 Flach, Michael   14 PV ZONE           9:43.49    9:43.01        
                 30.67      1:05.36 (34.69)
        1:41.02 (35.66)     2:17.57 (36.55)
        2:54.39 (36.82)     3:31.63 (37.24)
        4:05.24 (33.61)     4:45.93 (40.69)
        5:23.68 (37.75)     6:00.99 (37.31)
        6:37.94 (36.95)     7:15.70 (37.76)
        7:51.86 (36.16)     8:30.13 (38.27)
        9:07.14 (37.01)     9:43.01 (35.87)
 28 Reidler, Frank   14 MD ZONE           9:38.37    9:44.86        
                 32.29      1:08.60 (36.31)
        1:44.68 (36.08)     2:21.91 (37.23)
        2:58.16 (36.25)     3:36.49 (38.33)
        4:13.22 (36.73)     4:50.13 (36.91)
        5:27.46 (37.33)     6:05.67 (38.21)
        6:41.49 (35.82)     7:19.39 (37.90)
        7:54.91 (35.52)     8:31.80 (36.89)
        9:08.42 (36.62)     9:44.86 (36.44)
 29 Weik, Al         13 MA ZONE           9:30.35    9:45.94        
                 31.92      1:07.69 (35.77)
        1:43.12 (35.43)     2:20.95 (37.83)
        2:53.35 (32.40)     3:34.84 (41.49)
        4:10.41 (35.57)     4:49.46 (39.05)
        5:21.71 (32.25)     6:04.09 (42.38)
        6:33.59 (29.50)     7:18.81 (45.22)
        7:55.36 (36.55)     8:33.49 (38.13)
        9:09.16 (35.67)     9:45.94 (36.78)
 30 Ireland, Kevin   14 AM ZONE           9:43.91    9:53.97        
                 32.59      1:09.56 (36.97)
        1:46.93 (37.37)     2:24.13 (37.20)
        3:01.67 (37.54)     3:39.53 (37.86)
        4:17.38 (37.85)     4:55.59 (38.21)
        5:33.39 (37.80)     6:11.48 (38.09)
        6:49.30 (37.82)     7:27.12 (37.82)
        8:04.56 (37.44)     8:41.73 (37.17)
        9:17.73 (36.00)     9:53.97 (36.24)
 31 Demaria, Franki  13 AD ZONE           9:27.79    9:56.01        
                 29.89      1:07.38 (37.49)
        1:42.50 (35.12)     2:18.54 (36.04)
        2:55.22 (36.68)     3:32.19 (36.97)
        4:10.17 (37.98)     4:47.81 (37.64)
        5:26.16 (38.35)     6:04.44 (38.28)
        6:43.49 (39.05)     7:21.65 (38.16)
        7:57.91 (36.26)     8:39.77 (41.86)
        9:19.05 (39.28)     9:56.01 (36.96)
 32 Geiger, Mathew   14 NI ZONE          10:23.79   10:22.29        
                 31.80      1:09.49 (37.69)
        1:46.94 (37.45)     2:25.86 (38.92)
        3:04.62 (38.76)     3:45.02 (40.40)
        4:24.47 (39.45)     5:05.15 (40.68)
        5:44.99 (39.84)     6:25.63 (40.64)
        7:04.68 (39.05)     7:45.38 (40.70)
        8:25.13 (39.75)     9:05.14 (40.01)
        9:43.99 (38.85)    10:22.29 (38.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 79   2. Metropolitan Zone Team             73
  3. Maryland Zone Team                 64   4. Connecticut Zone Team              29
  5. New England Zone Team              26   6. New Jersey Zone Team               20
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          19   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           14
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        7  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:58PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 13  Girls 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 9:10.08  8/2001    Kierst Koronowicz-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 8:17.12  1988      J.EVANS CA (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 8:16.22  1989      J.EVANS CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 8:58.59            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 8:56.69            17-18
                 9:04.09  OPEN
                 9:06.69  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hammond, Morgan  15 MD ZONE           9:19.60    9:20.06          9  
                 32.33      1:06.61 (34.28)
        1:41.97 (35.36)     2:17.31 (35.34)
        2:52.91 (35.60)     3:28.22 (35.31)
        4:03.94 (35.72)     4:39.15 (35.21)
        5:15.07 (35.92)     5:50.47 (35.40)
        6:26.13 (35.66)     7:01.53 (35.40)
        7:37.17 (35.64)     8:12.19 (35.02)
        8:46.95 (34.76)     9:20.06 (33.11)
  2 Leguyader, Clar  16 MR ZONE           9:26.69    9:20.32          7  
                 32.64      1:07.65 (35.01)
        1:42.77 (35.12)     2:18.03 (35.26)
        2:53.52 (35.49)     3:29.05 (35.53)
        4:04.73 (35.68)     4:39.96 (35.23)
        5:15.47 (35.51)     5:50.79 (35.32)
        6:26.41 (35.62)     7:01.57 (35.16)
        7:37.02 (35.45)     8:11.99 (34.97)
        8:47.11 (35.12)     9:20.32 (33.21)
  3 Daly, Jenna      15 MR ZONE           9:12.45    9:26.80          6  
                 32.11      1:06.12 (34.01)
        1:41.38 (35.26)     2:16.36 (34.98)
        2:52.11 (35.75)     3:27.44 (35.33)
        4:03.37 (35.93)     4:38.61 (35.24)
        5:14.56 (35.95)     5:50.02 (35.46)
        6:20.48 (30.46)     7:02.38 (41.90)
        7:38.71 (36.33)     8:14.70 (35.99)
        8:51.42 (36.72)     9:26.80 (35.38)
  4 White, Hillary   16 NI ZONE           9:44.37    9:26.86          5  
                 31.63      1:06.94 (35.31)
        1:42.35 (35.41)     2:18.00 (35.65)
        2:52.90 (34.90)     3:29.40 (36.50)
        4:04.96 (35.56)     4:41.29 (36.33)
        5:16.82 (35.53)     5:53.19 (36.37)
        6:28.92 (35.73)     7:05.61 (36.69)
        7:41.30 (35.69)     8:17.57 (36.27)
        8:53.17 (35.60)     9:26.86 (33.69)
  5 Gardocki, Sara   16 CT ZONE           9:31.19    9:32.92          4  
                 31.93      1:06.95 (35.02)
        1:41.86 (34.91)     2:18.01 (36.15)
        2:53.79 (35.78)     3:30.31 (36.52)
        4:06.09 (35.78)     4:42.60 (36.51)
        5:18.95 (36.35)     5:55.34 (36.39)
        6:31.36 (36.02)     7:07.92 (36.56)
        7:44.37 (36.45)     8:21.23 (36.86)
        8:57.20 (35.97)     9:32.92 (35.72)
  6 Papish, Molly    15 MR ZONE           9:34.84    9:37.11          3  
                 24.77      1:07.68 (42.91)
        1:36.80 (29.12)     2:19.22 (42.42)
        2:55.05 (35.83)     3:31.53 (36.48)
        4:07.57 (36.04)     4:44.38 (36.81)
        5:20.63 (36.25)     5:57.76 (37.13)
        6:34.21 (36.45)     7:11.07 (36.86)
        7:41.49 (30.42)     8:24.96 (43.47)
        8:50.50 (25.54)     9:37.11 (46.61)
  7 Dobrzanski, Cas  15 MD ZONE           9:29.46    9:41.02          2  
                 32.88      1:07.95 (35.07)
        1:43.80 (35.85)     2:20.22 (36.42)
        2:56.07 (35.85)     3:32.87 (36.80)
        4:08.93 (36.06)     4:45.73 (36.80)
        5:22.04 (36.31)     5:58.89 (36.85)
        6:35.73 (36.84)     7:13.47 (37.74)
        7:50.49 (37.02)     8:28.57 (38.08)
        9:04.55 (35.98)     9:41.02 (36.47)
  8 Kraus, Kori      15 MA ZONE           9:48.26    9:49.46          1  
                 33.01      1:09.30 (36.29)
        1:46.53 (37.23)     2:23.79 (37.26)
        3:01.60 (37.81)     3:38.91 (37.31)
        4:16.65 (37.74)     4:54.14 (37.49)
        5:31.87 (37.73)     6:09.11 (37.24)
        6:46.35 (37.24)     7:23.31 (36.96)
        8:01.20 (37.89)     8:38.25 (37.05)
        9:14.84 (36.59)     9:49.46 (34.62)
  9 Winkler, Caitli  15 MR ZONE           9:44.81    9:49.72        
                 28.43      1:10.03 (41.60)
        1:39.55 (29.52)     2:25.17 (45.62)
        3:03.22 (38.05)     3:41.18 (37.96)
        4:19.21 (38.03)     4:56.84 (37.63)
        5:33.61 (36.77)     6:10.96 (37.35)
        6:48.51 (37.55)     7:25.73 (37.22)
        8:02.48 (36.75)     8:39.54 (37.06)
        9:10.58 (31.04)     9:49.72 (39.14)
 10 Kane, Jennifer   16 VA ZONE           9:37.57    9:49.74        
                 32.99      1:08.42 (35.43)
        1:43.92 (35.50)     2:20.32 (36.40)
        2:56.71 (36.39)     3:33.65 (36.94)
        4:10.71 (37.06)     4:48.51 (37.80)
        5:25.95 (37.44)     6:03.96 (38.01)
        6:41.59 (37.63)     7:19.37 (37.78)
        7:49.37 (30.00)     8:35.22 (45.85)
        9:12.57 (37.35)     9:49.74 (37.17)
 11 Evans, Molly     16 AM ZONE           9:54.68    9:54.57        
                 33.35      1:09.89 (36.54)
        1:47.49 (37.60)     2:24.97 (37.48)
        3:02.50 (37.53)     3:39.99 (37.49)
        4:18.00 (38.01)     4:55.65 (37.65)
        5:33.42 (37.77)     6:11.21 (37.79)
        6:49.13 (37.92)     7:26.85 (37.72)
        8:04.64 (37.79)     8:42.14 (37.50)
        9:18.90 (36.76)     9:54.57 (35.67)
 12 Metzinger, Juli  15 VA ZONE           9:52.25    9:56.66        
                 34.39      1:11.12 (36.73)
        1:48.96 (37.84)     2:26.57 (37.61)
        3:04.30 (37.73)     3:41.78 (37.48)
        4:19.98 (38.20)     4:57.57 (37.59)
        5:35.78 (38.21)     6:13.54 (37.76)
        6:51.67 (38.13)     7:30.18 (38.51)
        8:08.34 (38.16)     8:45.64 (37.30)
        9:22.49 (36.85)     9:56.66 (34.17)
 13 Cota, Devon      15 NE ZONE          10:06.73    9:57.27        
                 34.32      1:11.43 (37.11)
        1:49.20 (37.77)     2:27.23 (38.03)
        3:04.49 (37.26)     3:42.68 (38.19)
        4:20.05 (37.37)     4:57.76 (37.71)
        5:33.32 (35.56)     6:13.46 (40.14)
        6:45.63 (32.17)     7:29.21 (43.58)
        8:01.62 (32.41)     8:45.07 (43.45)
        9:14.08 (29.01)     9:57.27 (43.19)
 14 Tyagi, Devina    15 NI ZONE          10:59.29   10:52.98        
                 34.68      1:14.72 (40.04)
        1:55.99 (41.27)     2:37.76 (41.77)
        3:18.92 (41.16)     4:00.94 (42.02)
        4:42.32 (41.38)     5:24.95 (42.63)
        6:06.44 (41.49)     6:48.79 (42.35)
        7:30.35 (41.56)     8:11.93 (41.58)
        8:53.40 (41.47)     9:34.23 (40.83)
       10:14.62 (40.39)    10:52.98 (38.36)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            106   2. Maryland Zone Team                 92
  3. Virginia Zone Team                 79   4. Connecticut Zone Team              39
  5. Potomac Valley Zone Team           29   6. New Jersey Zone Team               27
  7. New England Zone Team              26   8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          20
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       17  10. Niagara Zone Team                   7
 11. Adirondack Zone Team                2                                           

STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 14:07PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:04.53  8/1998    Kristen Frost-CT
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:03.53  2001      CHELSEA FRANKLIN FL
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:08.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Neal, Lia        10 MR ZONE           1:07.09    1:06.14+         9  
                 31.88      1:06.14 (34.26)
  2 Morris, Camryne  10 MA ZONE           1:07.84    1:06.96+         7  
                 32.22      1:06.96 (34.74)
  3 Nuzzo, Emma      10 NE ZONE           1:07.82    1:07.80+         6  
                 32.03      1:07.80 (35.77)
  4 Zilinskas, Rach  10 AM ZONE           1:08.12    1:07.88+         5  
                 33.26      1:07.88 (34.62)
  5 Cho, Rachel      10 MR ZONE           1:08.55    1:08.45          4  
                 32.77      1:08.45 (35.68)
  6 Carbaugh, Amand  10 NI ZONE           1:09.45    1:08.64          3  
                 33.30      1:08.64 (35.34)
  7 Friese, Brittan  10 MR ZONE           1:07.21    1:08.75          2  
                 33.03      1:08.75 (35.72)
  8 Runk, Gabrielle  10 MD ZONE           1:09.90    1:08.91          1  
                 32.34      1:08.91 (36.57)
  9 Kessler, Rachel  10 MR ZONE           1:09.45    1:09.15        
                 33.55      1:09.15 (35.60)
 10 Lyons, Emily     10 MA ZONE           1:09.55    1:09.25        
                 33.37      1:09.25 (35.88)
 11 Sweeney, Maggie  10 VA ZONE           1:09.20    1:09.29        
                 33.59      1:09.29 (35.70)
 12 McElfresh, Erin  10 NI ZONE           1:10.60    1:09.35        
                 33.68      1:09.35 (35.67)
 13 Surhoff, Jordan  10 MD ZONE           1:09.66    1:09.43        
                 34.00      1:09.43 (35.43)
 14 Jones, Kaitlyn   10 MA ZONE           1:08.24    1:09.62        
                 33.45      1:09.62 (36.17)
 15 Smith, Haley     10 VA ZONE           1:10.18    1:10.01        
                 33.32      1:10.01 (36.69)
 16 D'Innocenzo, Ma  10 NE ZONE           1:09.34    1:10.03        
                 33.21      1:10.03 (36.82)
 17 O'Toole, Stepha  10 AM ZONE           1:08.34    1:10.04        
                 34.20      1:10.04 (35.84)
 18 Chromik, Caroli  10 VA ZONE           1:11.36    1:10.13        
                 33.46      1:10.13 (36.67)
 19 Harper, Shannon  10 PV ZONE           1:11.43    1:10.66        
                 34.00      1:10.66 (36.66)
 20 Summa, Athena    10 VA ZONE           1:11.23    1:10.74        
                 34.11      1:10.74 (36.63)
 21 Cameron, Emily   10 MA ZONE           1:09.42    1:10.75        
                 33.26      1:10.75 (37.49)
 22 Nunes, Annie     10 MA ZONE           1:10.67    1:10.96        
                 33.18      1:10.96 (37.78)
 23 Sun, Angela      10 MR ZONE           1:12.01    1:11.35        
                 33.87      1:11.35 (37.48)
 24 Ross, Stephanie  10 NJ ZONE           1:11.93    1:11.88        
                 34.53      1:11.88 (37.35)
 25 Gray, Nicole     10 VA ZONE           1:10.85    1:11.96        
                 34.47      1:11.96 (37.49)
 26 Lloyd, Sarah     10 NJ ZONE           1:12.86    1:12.13        
                 34.76      1:12.13 (37.37)
 27 Kelly, Hannah    10 MR ZONE           1:11.37    1:12.25        
                 34.76      1:12.25 (37.49)
 28 Egress, Emily    10 VA ZONE           1:12.50    1:12.32        
                 34.77      1:12.32 (37.55)
 29 Ambrozej, Monic  10 CT ZONE           1:10.53    1:12.55        
                 34.48      1:12.55 (38.07)
 30 Buonaiuto, Kels  10 MR ZONE           1:12.85    1:12.57        
                 34.30      1:12.57 (38.27)
 31 Yuen, Jocelyn    10 NJ ZONE           1:13.20    1:12.74        
                 34.63      1:12.74 (38.11)
 32 Wittig, Shannon   9 AM ZONE           1:12.82    1:12.93        
                 34.97      1:12.93 (37.96)
 33 Fulenwider, Mel  10 MR ZONE           1:13.38    1:12.94        
                 34.74      1:12.94 (38.20)
 34 Swarts, Rachel   10 PV ZONE           1:12.17    1:13.19        
                 35.05      1:13.19 (38.14)
 35 Grindall, Dana   10 CT ZONE           1:15.14    1:13.28        
                 35.02      1:13.28 (38.26)
 36 Craig, Rebecca   10 CT ZONE           1:15.21    1:13.52        
                 35.31      1:13.52 (38.21)
 37 Kim, Elizabeth    9 MR ZONE           1:14.75    1:13.99        
                 35.58      1:13.99 (38.41)
 38 Fogarty, Lauren  10 MD ZONE           1:14.45    1:14.00        
                 35.28      1:14.00 (38.72)
 39 Loud, Shannon    10 VA ZONE           1:11.68    1:14.01        
                 34.38      1:14.01 (39.63)
 40 Reynoso, Jessic  10 MR ZONE           1:14.95    1:14.13        
                 35.54      1:14.13 (38.59)
 41 Stengel, Kylie   10 CT ZONE           1:13.65    1:14.26        
                 36.20      1:14.26 (38.06)
 42 Jordan, Bridget  10 MD ZONE           1:14.72    1:14.36        
                 36.07      1:14.36 (38.29)
 43 Vincent, Taylor  10 PV ZONE           1:14.97    1:14.42        
                 34.89      1:14.42 (39.53)
 44 Tretter, Madise  10 AM ZONE           1:14.64    1:14.47        
                 35.84      1:14.47 (38.63)
 45 Enoch, Geordie    9 MD ZONE           1:13.93    1:14.68        
                 35.92      1:14.68 (38.76)
 46 Anderson, Megan  10 PV ZONE           1:14.35    1:14.92        
                 35.87      1:14.92 (39.05)
 47 Whatley, Madiso  10 CT ZONE           1:14.24    1:15.26        
                 36.80      1:15.26 (38.46)
 48 Dieterich, Sara  10 MR ZONE           1:14.53    1:15.74        
                 35.97      1:15.74 (39.77)
 49 Callahan, Colle  10 MA ZONE           1:13.64    1:15.85        
                 36.09      1:15.85 (39.76)
 50 Meyer, Charlott  10 PV ZONE           1:14.59    1:15.91        
                 36.06      1:15.91 (39.85)
 51 Pia, Emily       10 AM ZONE           1:15.21    1:16.09        
                 35.80      1:16.09 (40.29)
 52 Romanov, Kather  10 AD ZONE           1:18.00    1:16.66        
                 37.04      1:16.66 (39.62)
 53 O'Donnell, Tara  10 AD ZONE           1:18.13    1:19.57        
                 37.58      1:19.57 (41.99)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 14:01PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:04.28  8/1990    Anthony Robinson-CT
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:02.39  1995      KRIS HUMPHRIES MN
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:07.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mo, Samuel       10 MR ZONE           1:08.11    1:06.75+         9  
                 31.63      1:06.75 (35.12)
  2 Sovero, Andrew   10 MD ZONE           1:08.43    1:07.29+         7  
                 31.88      1:07.29 (35.41)
  3 Bassett, Henry   10 VA ZONE           1:08.59    1:08.32          6  
                 32.83      1:08.32 (35.49)
  4 Johnson, Grant   10 MR ZONE           1:08.89    1:08.47          5  
                 32.49      1:08.47 (35.98)
  5 Silverman, Ian    9 MD ZONE           1:10.32    1:09.53          4  
                 33.02      1:09.53 (36.51)
  6 Haberman, Micha  10 AM ZONE           1:11.06    1:09.57          3  
                 33.32      1:09.57 (36.25)
  7 Loong, Henry     10 NE ZONE           1:12.01    1:09.60          2  
                 33.35      1:09.60 (36.25)
  8 Yang, William    10 MD ZONE           1:12.99    1:10.40          1  
                 35.32      1:10.40 (35.08)
  9 Kowalsky, Austi  10 MR ZONE           1:10.94    1:10.56        
                 33.43      1:10.56 (37.13)
 10 Hibbert, Joseph  10 NE ZONE           1:09.80    1:10.59        
                 33.54      1:10.59 (37.05)
 11 Wachenfeld, Bra  10 NJ ZONE           1:10.70    1:10.83        
                 34.06      1:10.83 (36.77)
 12 Kiehl, Joshua    10 PV ZONE           1:11.42    1:10.99        
                 34.15      1:10.99 (36.84)
 13 Wolf, Eric       10 VA ZONE           1:10.83    1:11.18        
                 34.45      1:11.18 (36.73)
 14 Tobey, Kevin     10 NI ZONE           1:10.79    1:11.25        
                 34.15      1:11.25 (37.10)
 15 Dervisevic, Ale  10 MR ZONE           1:11.91    1:11.41        
                 34.06      1:11.41 (37.35)
 16 Grey, Evan       10 NE ZONE           1:13.31    1:11.92        
                 35.17      1:11.92 (36.75)
 17 Alvarez, Lucas   10 VA ZONE           1:12.55    1:12.46        
                 35.49      1:12.46 (36.97)
 18 Sherwood, Ian    10 MA ZONE           1:12.87    1:12.69        
                 34.43      1:12.69 (38.26)
 19 Johnston, Camer  10 VA ZONE           1:11.97    1:12.70        
                 34.45      1:12.70 (38.25)
 20 MacDonald, Seth  10 AD ZONE           1:12.81    1:12.78        
                 34.86      1:12.78 (37.92)
 21 Gardner, Christ  10 MA ZONE           1:11.79    1:12.88        
                 34.34      1:12.88 (38.54)
 22 Ritchie, Greg    10 MA ZONE           1:12.05    1:12.90        
                 35.40      1:12.90 (37.50)
 23 Larson, Gabriel  10 AM ZONE           1:12.39    1:13.28        
                 34.87      1:13.28 (38.41)
 24 Drossner, Jacob  10 MD ZONE           1:13.78    1:13.31        
                 35.03      1:13.31 (38.28)
 25 Marston, Geoff   10 VA ZONE           1:11.99    1:13.41        
                 34.00      1:13.41 (39.41)
 26 Klobucher, Andr  10 NE ZONE           1:11.92    1:13.57        
                 35.64      1:13.57 (37.93)
 27 Kang, Phillip    10 NJ ZONE           1:15.01    1:13.61        
                 34.48      1:13.61 (39.13)
 28 Doss, Austin     10 MA ZONE           1:13.52    1:13.93        
                 36.05      1:13.93 (37.88)
 29 Mehring, Hunter  10 NJ ZONE           1:14.64    1:14.15        
                 35.98      1:14.15 (38.17)
 30 Hosking, Adrien  10 NE ZONE           1:14.76    1:14.16        
                 35.32      1:14.16 (38.84)
 31 Liu, Justin       9 NE ZONE           1:13.35    1:14.38        
                 34.80      1:14.38 (39.58)
 32 Dudding, Gates    9 VA ZONE           1:12.84    1:14.40        
                 35.17      1:14.40 (39.23)
 33 Hine, Trevor      9 MA ZONE           1:12.05    1:14.68        
                 35.29      1:14.68 (39.39)
 34 Hoke, Chad       10 MD ZONE           1:13.11    1:14.71        
                 35.30      1:14.71 (39.41)
 35 Tialios, Kristi  10 AD ZONE           1:15.33    1:14.75        
                 36.04      1:14.75 (38.71)
 36 Smagula, Nichol  10 NJ ZONE           1:13.58    1:14.85        
                 35.41      1:14.85 (39.44)
 37 Hubbard, Antony  10 NE ZONE           1:13.35    1:14.92        
                 36.82      1:14.92 (38.10)
 38 Derflinger, Dan  10 MD ZONE           1:13.66    1:15.12        
                 35.55      1:15.12 (39.57)
 39 Salcedo, Matt    10 MR ZONE           1:13.89    1:15.26        
                 36.73      1:15.26 (38.53)
 39 Barriss, Christ  10 CT ZONE           1:14.37    1:15.26        
                 35.80      1:15.26 (39.46)
 41 Nicholson, Ryan   9 NI ZONE           1:14.98    1:15.41        
                 35.74      1:15.41 (39.67)
 42 Copeland, Taylo  10 VA ZONE           1:14.84    1:15.42        
                 35.00      1:15.42 (40.42)
 43 Ehret, Jack      10 MR ZONE           1:14.44    1:15.81        
                 36.03      1:15.81 (39.78)
 44 Fiala, Brandon   10 PV ZONE           1:18.31    1:16.13        
                 35.73      1:16.13 (40.40)
 45 Zamparello, Con  10 VA ZONE           1:13.47    1:16.39        
                 36.17      1:16.39 (40.22)
 46 Klugo, Mike      10 NI ZONE           1:11.46    1:16.65        
                 35.58      1:16.65 (41.07)
 47 Winslow, Jack    10 CT ZONE           1:15.09    1:17.88        
                 36.41      1:17.88 (41.47)
 48 Ratliff, Christ  10 MD ZONE           1:15.14    1:18.57        
                 37.25      1:18.57 (41.32)
 49 Warren, Matt     10 VA ZONE           1:14.84    1:18.67        
                 37.04      1:18.67 (41.63)
 50 Fierro Joyce, B  10 MR ZONE           1:19.21    1:19.55        
                 38.47      1:19.55 (41.08)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 14:01PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 37.33  8/1998    Pagla  Duguet-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 36.17  2004      KAYLIN BURCHELL  KY
  NAG Rprtble: + 40.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie       10 MR ZONE             37.39      36.94M         9  
  2 Moss, KC         10 CT ZONE             39.23      38.06+         7  
  3 Nunes, Annie     10 MA ZONE             39.07      39.34+         6  
  4 O'Toole, Stepha  10 AM ZONE             41.53      39.93+         5  
  5 Neal, Lia        10 MR ZONE             39.29      40.15          4  
  6 Ross, Stephanie  10 NJ ZONE             41.48      40.51          3  
  7 Chan, Olivia     10 MR ZONE             42.11      40.96          2  
  8 Cason, Molly     10 PV ZONE             39.84      41.03          1  
  9 Surhoff, Jordan  10 MD ZONE             41.08      41.09        
 10 Kolodgie, Kaia   10 MD ZONE             41.97      41.16        
 11 Ambrozej, Monic  10 CT ZONE             41.88      41.51        
 12 Carnes, Blair    10 VA ZONE             40.88      41.71        
 13 Alois, Jaclyn    10 NE ZONE             42.59      41.90        
 14 Cameron, Emily   10 MA ZONE             42.04      42.19        
 15 Yuen, Jocelyn    10 NJ ZONE             41.68      42.24        
 16 Fulenwider, Mel  10 MR ZONE             44.35      42.75        
 17 Ouzounian, Jacl  10 MR ZONE             43.87      42.86        
 18 Barrett, Janae   10 MR ZONE             42.55      42.95        
 19 Gwynn, Emily     10 NI ZONE             43.05      42.96        
 20 Murslack, Krist  10 AM ZONE             43.68      43.35        
 20 Reynoso, Jessic  10 MR ZONE             43.01      43.35        
 22 Tocco, Jenna     10 AD ZONE             44.15      43.37        
 23 Golic, Sydney    10 CT ZONE             45.29      43.51        
 24 Lloyd, Sarah     10 NJ ZONE             42.19      43.91        
 25 Manning, Margot  10 MD ZONE             45.13      44.02        
 26 Warner, Kaitlyn  10 MD ZONE             43.80      44.18        
 27 Bodmer, Allyson  10 PV ZONE             45.49      44.20        
 28 Campbell, Olivi  10 MD ZONE             45.48      44.55        
 28 Proper, Daniell  10 NI ZONE             43.45      44.55        
 30 Ratcliff, Carol   9 PV ZONE             45.40      44.60        
 31 Kuntz, Madeline  10 MA ZONE             44.94      44.85        
 32 HU, Karen        10 VA ZONE             43.82      45.02        
 33 Hyrkas, Christi  10 MD ZONE             43.78      45.06        
 34 Runk, Julianna    9 MD ZONE             43.90      45.24        
 35 Vaughan, Caroli  10 CT ZONE             45.56      45.27        
 36 Higano, Saya     10 NE ZONE             45.03      45.44        
 37 Callahan, Colle  10 MA ZONE             44.45      45.61        
 38 Parsons, Deanna  10 MD ZONE             44.58      45.67        
 38 Stengel, Kylie   10 CT ZONE             43.19      45.67        
 40 Smith, Leah      10 AM ZONE             44.48      45.70        
 41 Georgiades, Han  10 CT ZONE             45.28      46.23        
 42 Chowdhury, Tare  10 MD ZONE             44.27      46.57        
 43 Geiser, Caleigh  10 MA ZONE             49.39      47.15        
 44 Krohner, Gavrie  10 AM ZONE             45.50      47.42        
 45 Peterson, Cassi  10 NE ZONE                NT      47.60        
 46 Ratcliff, Georg  10 PV ZONE             45.34      48.07        
 47 O'Donnell, Tara  10 AD ZONE             49.51      50.39        
 -- Robinson, Molly  10 VA ZONE             42.43         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 14:06PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 37.30  8/1990    Anthony Robinson-CT
 N.A.G Record: ! 36.30  1988      ATIBA WADE MA
  NAG Rprtble: + 40.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Charley  10 VA ZONE             40.33      41.15          9  
  2 Park, Patrick     9 NJ ZONE             41.60      41.60          7  
  3 Loong, Henry     10 NE ZONE             43.80      41.64          6  
  4 Maloney, Bailey  10 PV ZONE             41.62      41.67          5  
  5 Eaton, Michael    9 AM ZONE             42.19      42.01          4  
  6 Friedman, Alec   10 MR ZONE             43.46      42.05          3  
  7 Sovero, Andrew   10 MD ZONE             40.54      42.08          2  
  8 Grey, Evan       10 NE ZONE             43.85      42.09          1  
  9 Browne, Zack     10 VA ZONE             42.41      42.50        
 10 Singer, Nathan   10 MR ZONE             42.42      42.57        
 11 Eckenrode, Gran   9 AM ZONE             43.34      43.79        
 12 Johnson, Grant   10 MR ZONE             44.28      43.83        
 13 Alvarez, Lucas   10 VA ZONE             44.17      43.93        
 14 McLaughlin, Dec  10 NI ZONE             45.25      44.35        
 15 Hoke, Chad       10 MD ZONE             44.72      44.74        
 16 Blacker, Aaron   10 MR ZONE             45.12      45.06        
 17 Normoyle, Micha  10 NE ZONE             44.55      45.16        
 18 Fischer, Evan    10 NJ ZONE             44.97      45.28        
 19 Fiala, Brandon   10 PV ZONE             44.99      45.32        
 20 Luo, Victor      10 NJ ZONE             45.42      45.39        
 21 Hilzen, Bobby    10 NJ ZONE             44.77      45.45        
 22 Hegner, Philipp   9 NJ ZONE             44.12      45.58        
 23 Szilagyi, Thoma  10 CT ZONE             46.44      45.85        
 24 Derflinger, Dan  10 MD ZONE             44.74      45.95        
 25 Dervisevic, Ale  10 MR ZONE             45.02      46.02        
 26 Kawka, Filip      9 VA ZONE             45.03      46.54        
 27 Ritchie, Greg    10 MA ZONE             45.38      47.26        
 28 Davis, Gannon    10 CT ZONE             47.19      48.28        
 29 Klugo, Mike      10 NI ZONE             47.87      50.86        
     
 
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 14:02PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 35  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:09.13  8/1997    Hee Jin Chang-NE
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:10.14  1983      S.ROSENTHAL CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:16.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Camryne  10 MA ZONE           1:15.77    1:15.79+         9  
                 35.33      1:15.79 (40.46)
  2 HU, Janet         9 PV ZONE           1:16.00    1:15.87+         7  
                 36.73      1:15.87 (39.14)
  3 Kessler, Rachel  10 MR ZONE           1:18.10    1:16.84          6  
                 36.27      1:16.84 (40.57)
  4 D'Innocenzo, Ma  10 NE ZONE           1:17.63    1:17.85          5  
                 35.50      1:17.85 (42.35)
  5 Sun, Angela      10 MR ZONE           1:20.72    1:18.31          4  
                 37.14      1:18.31 (41.17)
  6 Chan, Olivia     10 MR ZONE           1:20.40    1:19.10          3  
                 37.44      1:19.10 (41.66)
  7 Moffitt, Hellen  10 PV ZONE           1:22.30    1:19.85          2  
                 37.40      1:19.85 (42.45)
  8 Lajoie, Emily    10 NE ZONE           1:22.39    1:20.14          1  
                 38.34      1:20.14 (41.80)
  9 Summa, Athena    10 VA ZONE           1:17.61    1:20.56        
                 36.80      1:20.56 (43.76)
 10 Ross, Stephanie  10 NJ ZONE           1:22.99    1:21.14        
                 39.29      1:21.14 (41.85)
 11 Lyons, Emily     10 MA ZONE           1:19.11    1:21.32        
                 38.08      1:21.32 (43.24)
 12 Jones, Kaitlyn   10 MA ZONE           1:17.70    1:21.37        
                 37.93      1:21.37 (43.44)
 13 Robinson, Molly  10 VA ZONE           1:21.30    1:21.47        
                 37.69      1:21.47 (43.78)
 14 Hall, Bailey     10 VA ZONE           1:21.45    1:21.59        
                 38.14      1:21.59 (43.45)
 15 Deardorff, Sere  10 NJ ZONE           1:28.78    1:21.80        
                 37.76      1:21.80 (44.04)
 16 Carbaugh, Amand  10 NI ZONE           1:21.14    1:21.93        
                 37.54      1:21.93 (44.39)
 17 Zilinskas, Rach  10 AM ZONE           1:19.67    1:21.95        
                 38.12      1:21.95 (43.83)
 18 Parsons, Deanna  10 MD ZONE           1:23.52    1:22.23        
                 38.86      1:22.23 (43.37)
 19 Jordan, Bridget  10 MD ZONE           1:23.94    1:22.58        
                 39.36      1:22.58 (43.22)
 20 Beckerman, Emma  10 VA ZONE           1:22.26    1:23.20        
                 38.22      1:23.20 (44.98)
 21 Hamilton, Carol  10 MD ZONE           1:20.83    1:23.26        
                 38.75      1:23.26 (44.51)
 22 Keough, Mary     10 NE ZONE           1:22.84    1:23.35        
                 38.59      1:23.35 (44.76)
 23 Egress, Emily    10 VA ZONE           1:26.76    1:23.58        
                 40.43      1:23.58 (43.15)
 24 Jordan, Maggie   10 AD ZONE           1:26.39    1:23.74        
                 40.39      1:23.74 (43.35)
 25 Swarts, Rachel   10 PV ZONE           1:29.23    1:23.92        
                 37.87      1:23.92 (46.05)
 26 Surfus, Samanth  10 MA ZONE           1:23.34    1:24.55        
                 39.58      1:24.55 (44.97)
 27 Warhol, Maryeli  10 VA ZONE           1:25.68    1:24.67        
                 40.64      1:24.67 (44.03)
 28 Dowling, Morgan  10 VA ZONE           1:26.27    1:24.80        
                 39.70      1:24.80 (45.10)
 28 NG, Kristine     10 NJ ZONE           1:26.53    1:24.80        
                 40.30      1:24.80 (44.50)
 30 Tocco, Jenna     10 AD ZONE           1:24.43    1:25.04        
                 40.20      1:25.04 (44.84)
 31 Wimer, Gabriell  10 CT ZONE           1:28.61    1:26.19        
                 37.13      1:26.19 (49.06)
 32 Krohner, Gavrie  10 AM ZONE           1:24.75    1:26.30        
                 40.82      1:26.30 (45.48)
 33 Viohl, Megan     10 MD ZONE           1:23.36    1:26.41        
                 40.50      1:26.41 (45.91)
 34 NG, Selina       10 MR ZONE           1:27.57    1:26.92        
                 39.13      1:26.92 (47.79)
 35 Ouzounian, Jacl  10 MR ZONE           1:25.20    1:26.95        
                 40.03      1:26.95 (46.92)
 36 Yuen, Jocelyn    10 NJ ZONE           1:27.37    1:27.00        
                 40.48      1:27.00 (46.52)
 37 Meyer, Charlott  10 PV ZONE           1:27.40    1:27.05        
                 39.31      1:27.05 (47.74)
 38 Enoch, Geordie    9 MD ZONE           1:24.55    1:27.15        
                 40.99      1:27.15 (46.16)
 39 Greco, Christia  10 NE ZONE           1:29.54    1:27.60        
 40 Murslack, Krist  10 AM ZONE           1:28.43    1:27.66        
                 41.02      1:27.66 (46.64)
 41 Coccaro, Claudi  10 MR ZONE           1:29.15    1:27.86        
                 39.21      1:27.86 (48.65)
 42 Lehner, Stefani   9 MR ZONE           1:30.40    1:27.95        
                 40.97      1:27.95 (46.98)
 43 Kelly, Hannah    10 MR ZONE           1:23.05    1:28.05        
                 39.85      1:28.05 (48.20)
 44 Grindall, Dana   10 CT ZONE           1:27.84    1:28.50        
                 40.46      1:28.50 (48.04)
 45 Goldstein, Rach  10 VA ZONE           1:27.28    1:28.55        
                 39.51      1:28.55 (49.04)
 46 Cirillo, Caroli  10 VA ZONE           1:25.97    1:29.42        
                 41.06      1:29.42 (48.36)
 47 Pia, Emily       10 AM ZONE           1:29.68    1:29.44        
                 41.77      1:29.44 (47.67)
 48 Proper, Daniell  10 NI ZONE           1:28.13    1:29.51        
                 41.43      1:29.51 (48.08)
 49 Kuzniewski, Kay  10 MR ZONE           1:29.48    1:29.53        
                 41.59      1:29.53 (47.94)
 50 McElfresh, Erin  10 NI ZONE           1:28.73    1:29.81        
                 44.05      1:29.81 (45.76)
 51 Smachlo, Julia   10 AD ZONE           1:29.38    1:30.78        
                 43.95      1:30.78 (46.83)
 52 Bixler, Alyssa    9 MD ZONE                NT    1:31.06        
                 40.09      1:31.06 (50.97)
 53 Fogarty, Lauren  10 MD ZONE           1:26.74    1:31.24        
                 41.92      1:31.24 (49.32)
 54 Stengel, Kylie   10 CT ZONE           1:28.03    1:31.73        
                 41.52      1:31.73 (50.21)
 55 Punger, Lauren   10 NE ZONE           1:29.72    1:32.09        
                 41.28      1:32.09 (50.81)
 56 Gannon, Olivia   10 MA ZONE           1:29.71    1:32.39        
                 42.72      1:32.39 (49.67)
 57 Peterson, Cassi  10 NE ZONE           1:30.17    1:36.06        
                 43.68      1:36.06 (52.38)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 14:02PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 36  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:10.81  8/2000    Peter Park-NJ
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:08.54  1996      MICHAEL PHELPS MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:16.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sovero, Andrew   10 MD ZONE           1:15.58    1:14.80+         9  
                 36.07      1:14.80 (38.73)
  2 Kolovich, Evan   10 MD ZONE           1:19.78    1:15.96+         7  
                 34.76      1:15.96 (41.20)
  3 HU, Phillip      10 PV ZONE           1:15.00    1:16.22+         6  
                 35.87      1:16.22 (40.35)
  4 Mo, Samuel       10 MR ZONE           1:18.38    1:16.89          5  
                 36.41      1:16.89 (40.48)
  5 Park, Patrick     9 NJ ZONE           1:18.81    1:18.02          4  
                 37.41      1:18.02 (40.61)
  6 Marston, Geoff   10 VA ZONE           1:19.27    1:18.06          3  
                 36.03      1:18.06 (42.03)
  7 Dudding, Gates    9 VA ZONE           1:17.37    1:18.53          2  
                 36.69      1:18.53 (41.84)
  8 Wachenfeld, Bra  10 NJ ZONE           1:17.54    1:18.76          1  
                 37.16      1:18.76 (41.60)
  9 Bowles, Charley  10 VA ZONE           1:18.90    1:20.22        
                 37.83      1:20.22 (42.39)
 10 Liu, Justin       9 NE ZONE           1:20.90    1:20.70        
                 37.72      1:20.70 (42.98)
 11 Ahlberg, Joey     9 CT ZONE           1:19.54    1:20.83        
                 37.77      1:20.83 (43.06)
 12 Kang, Phillip    10 NJ ZONE           1:22.11    1:20.95        
                 37.32      1:20.95 (43.63)
 13 Hilzen, Bobby    10 NJ ZONE           1:24.07    1:21.71        
                 37.92      1:21.71 (43.79)
 14 Maloney, Bailey  10 PV ZONE           1:19.55    1:21.77        
                 38.76      1:21.77 (43.01)
 15 Lindell, Jack    10 ME ZONE           1:22.75    1:21.86        
                 37.88      1:21.86 (43.98)
 16 Tobey, Kevin     10 NI ZONE           1:25.10    1:22.15        
                 38.65      1:22.15 (43.50)
 17 Grey, Evan       10 NE ZONE           1:26.17    1:22.89        
                 39.09      1:22.89 (43.80)
 18 Ledford, Sean    10 NI ZONE           1:19.86    1:23.04        
                 37.94      1:23.04 (45.10)
 19 Zamparello, Con  10 VA ZONE           1:22.35    1:23.07        
                 38.88      1:23.07 (44.19)
 20 Hine, Trevor      9 MA ZONE           1:17.31    1:23.09        
                 37.80      1:23.09 (45.29)
 21 Larson, Gabriel  10 AM ZONE           1:29.12    1:23.24        
                 38.49      1:23.24 (44.75)
 22 Werden, Alex     10 NJ ZONE           1:24.15    1:23.27        
                 39.50      1:23.27 (43.77)
 23 Nicholson, Ryan   9 NI ZONE           1:20.59    1:24.21        
                 39.09      1:24.21 (45.12)
 24 Browne, Zack     10 VA ZONE           1:24.43    1:24.30        
                 39.73      1:24.30 (44.57)
 25 Smith, Alex      10 MD ZONE           1:27.05    1:24.81        
                 38.62      1:24.81 (46.19)
 26 Salcedo, Matt    10 MR ZONE           1:27.82    1:24.82        
                 39.56      1:24.82 (45.26)
 27 Skibniewski, Mi   9 NJ ZONE           1:23.58    1:24.90        
                 38.79      1:24.90 (46.11)
 28 Friedman, Alec   10 MR ZONE           1:29.22    1:25.94        
                 39.81      1:25.94 (46.13)
 29 Bassett, Henry   10 VA ZONE           1:25.15    1:26.16        
                 39.26      1:26.16 (46.90)
 30 Mehring, Hunter  10 NJ ZONE           1:27.08    1:26.33        
                 42.48      1:26.33 (43.85)
 31 Hosking, Adrien  10 NE ZONE           1:26.46    1:26.61        
                 40.05      1:26.61 (46.56)
 32 Takabayashi, Ka  10 CT ZONE           1:23.06    1:27.54        
                 40.20      1:27.54 (47.34)
 33 Louie, Ethan     10 NJ ZONE           1:28.44    1:27.91        
                 41.61      1:27.91 (46.30)
 34 Kowalsky, Austi  10 MR ZONE           1:26.66    1:28.32        
                 38.73      1:28.32 (49.59)
 35 Haberman, Micha  10 AM ZONE           1:28.26    1:28.35        
                 39.75      1:28.35 (48.60)
 36 Montes DE Oca,   10 VA ZONE           1:25.35    1:28.37        
                 40.62      1:28.37 (47.75)
 37 Appel, Austin    10 MD ZONE           1:26.54    1:28.42        
                 41.86      1:28.42 (46.56)
 38 McNally, Mac     10 VA ZONE           1:24.36    1:28.49        
                 40.25      1:28.49 (48.24)
 39 Gould, Tyler     10 CT ZONE           1:29.30    1:29.04        
                 40.55      1:29.04 (48.49)
 40 Fulton, Peter    10 CT ZONE           1:29.33    1:29.22        
                 41.37      1:29.22 (47.85)
 41 Drossner, Jacob  10 MD ZONE           1:28.60    1:29.42        
                 40.50      1:29.42 (48.92)
 42 Tialios, Kristi  10 AD ZONE           1:30.57    1:30.46        
                 42.47      1:30.46 (47.99)
 43 Chavez, Daniel   10 PV ZONE           1:29.98    1:30.59        
                 42.03      1:30.59 (48.56)
 44 Mercurio, Josep  10 MR ZONE           1:29.96    1:32.29        
                 42.55      1:32.29 (49.74)
 45 Fierro Joyce, B  10 MR ZONE           1:38.21    1:33.46        
                 43.46      1:33.46 (50.00)
 46 Guerci, Michael  10 NJ ZONE           1:28.86    1:34.07        
                 39.85      1:34.07 (54.22)
 47 Hoke, Chad       10 MD ZONE           1:29.60    1:39.87        
                 45.54      1:39.87 (54.33)
 -- Hibbert, Joseph  10 NE ZONE           1:26.23         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
                 39.94           DQ (46.93)
 -- Ehret, Jack      10 MR ZONE           1:27.94         DQ        
                 43.03           DQ (50.82)
 -- Tanchick, Mathe  10 NI ZONE           1:26.67         NS        
     
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 14:02PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:05.11  8/1991    New Jersey
                          K. Greenberg, J. Vance, J. Goepel, A. Carroll
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:06.64  1999      TEXAS GOLD  ST
                          BADO, CONSIDINE, BOBO, TYRONE
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:16.39
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  2:05.00    2:01.00M        18  
     1) Cho, Rachel 10               2) Friese, Brittany 10         
     3) Neal, Lia 10                 4) Zhu, Annie 10               
                 31.57      1:01.17 (29.60)
        1:31.12 (29.95)     2:01.00 (29.88)
  2 VA ZONE  'A'                  2:06.74    2:07.70+        14  
     1) Sweeney, Maggie 10           2) Smith, Haley 10             
     3) Summa, Athena 10             4) Chromik, Caroline 10        
                 32.39      1:04.67 (32.28)
        1:36.81 (32.14)     2:07.70 (30.89)
  3 MA ZONE  'A'                  2:11.54    2:08.00+        12  
     1) Cameron, Emily 10            2) Jones, Kaitlyn 10           
     3) Morris, Camryne 10           4) Nunes, Annie 10             
                 32.39      1:04.69 (32.30)
        1:37.02 (32.33)     2:08.00 (30.98)
  4 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:09.42    2:08.53+        10  
     1) O'Toole, Stephanie 10        2) Wittig, Shannon 9           
     3) Pia, Emily 10                4) Zilinskas, Rachel 10        
                                  31.56 ( )
      1:38.02 (1:06.46)     2:08.53 (30.51)
  5 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:12.00    2:09.18+         8  
     1) Chan, Olivia 10              2) Buonaiuto, Kelsey 10        
     3) Sun, Angela 10               4) Fulenwider, Melissa 10      
                 32.38      1:04.17 (31.79)
        1:36.44 (32.27)     2:09.18 (32.74)
  6 NE ZONE  'A'                  2:08.04    2:09.19+         6  
     1) D'Innocenzo, Margaret 10     2) Greco, Christiana 10        
     3) Keough, Mary 10              4) Nuzzo, Emma 10              
                 33.03      1:05.95 (32.92)
        1:38.35 (32.40)     2:09.19 (30.84)
  7 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:13.81    2:11.96+         4  
     1) Loud, Shannon 10             2) Egress, Emily 10            
     3) Gray, Nicole 10              4) Dowling, Morgan 10          
                                  34.06 ( )
        1:06.52 (32.46)     1:38.86 (32.34)
        2:11.96 (33.10)                    
  8 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:10.85    2:12.44+         2  
     1) Swarts, Rachel 10            2) Harper, Shannon 10          
     3) Anderson, Megan 10           4) HU, Janet 9                 
                                  33.52 ( )
      1:39.03 (1:05.51)     2:12.44 (33.41)
  9 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:10.00    2:12.60+       
     1) Runk, Gabrielle 10           2) Frediani, Catherine 10      
     3) Manning, Margot 10           4) Surhoff, Jordan 10          
                 32.34      1:06.17 (33.83)
        1:41.15 (34.98)     2:12.60 (31.45)
 10 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:14.72    2:12.80+       
     1) Folz, Mary Margaret 10       2) Herbster, Ashleigh 9        
     3) Tretter, Madisen 10          4) Holehouse, Olivia 10        
                                  32.78 ( )
        1:05.86 (33.08)     1:39.69 (33.83)
        2:12.80 (33.11)                    
 11 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:13.25    2:12.90+       
     1) Stengel, Kylie 10            2) Wimer, Gabrielle 10         
     3) Grindall, Dana 10            4) Ambrozej, Monica 10         
                 33.51      1:06.47 (32.96)
        1:40.14 (33.67)     1:59.49 (19.35)
        2:12.90 (13.41)                    
 12 NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:15.06    2:14.98+       
     1) Yuen, Jocelyn 10             2) Lloyd, Sarah 10             
     3) Deardorff, Serena 10         4) Ross, Stephanie 10          
                                  34.75 ( )
        1:08.29 (33.54)     1:42.57 (34.28)
        2:14.98 (32.41)                    
 13 PV ZONE  'B'                  2:17.61    2:15.10+       
     1) Vincent, Taylor 10           2) Moffitt, Hellen 10          
     3) Cason, Molly 10              4) Haufler, Kristin 9          
                                  33.86 ( )
        1:06.99 (33.13)     1:42.46 (35.47)
        2:15.10 (32.64)                    
 14 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:17.10    2:16.04+       
     1) Carbaugh, Amanda 10          2) Proper, Danielle 10         
     3) Gwynn, Emily 10              4) McElfresh, Erin 10          
                                  32.59 ( )
        1:14.93 (42.34)     1:44.30 (29.37)
        2:16.04 (31.74)                    
 15 AD ZONE  'A'                  2:19.48    2:17.19        
     1) Jordan, Maggie 10            2) O'Donnell, Tara 10          
     3) Tocco, Jenna 10              4) Romanov, Katherine 10       
                 33.70      1:08.25 (34.55)
        1:41.86 (33.61)     2:17.19 (35.33)
 16 MA ZONE  'B'                  2:14.77    2:17.26        
     1) Geiser, Caleigh 10           2) Surfus, Samantha 10         
     3) Callahan, Colleen 10         4) Lyons, Emily 10             
                                  45.75 ( )
        1:09.26 (23.51)     1:44.89 (35.63)
        2:17.26 (32.37)                    
 17 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:19.16    2:18.02        
     1) Craig, Rebecca 10            2) Power, Noelene 10           
     3) Golic, Sydney 10             4) Moss, KC 10                 
                 34.85      1:09.62 (34.77)
        1:44.05 (34.43)     2:18.02 (33.97)
 18 NE ZONE  'B'                  2:18.88    2:24.29        
     1) Lajoie, Emily 10             2) Peterson, Cassidy 10        
     3) Punger, Lauren 10            4) Higano, Saya 10             
                                  34.75 ( )
        1:14.36 (39.61)     1:50.83 (36.47)
        2:24.29 (33.46)                    
 -- NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:26.55         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 14:02PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:04.12  8/2001    Connecticut
                          E Ress, G Pelton, B McIntee, A Dinwiddie
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:02.73  1984      ARDEN HILLS  PC
                          SZYMANOWSKI, KAWAKAMI, PILAND, JOHNSON
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:16.59
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  2:05.00    2:05.46+        18  
     1) Kowalsky, Austin 10          2) Johnson, Grant 10           
     3) Dervisevic, Alen 10          4) Mo, Samuel 10               
                 31.67      1:02.29 (30.62)
        1:34.76 (32.47)     1:51.26 (16.50)
        2:05.46 (14.20)                    
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:08.00    2:05.63+        14  
     1) Yang, William 10             2) Silverman, Ian 9            
     3) Kolovich, Evan 10            4) Sovero, Andrew 10           
                                  32.35 ( )
        1:03.16 (30.81)     1:35.36 (32.20)
        2:05.63 (30.27)                    
  3 VA ZONE  'A'                  2:06.32    2:07.56+        12  
     1) Johnston, Cameron 10         2) Bassett, Henry 10           
     3) Marston, Geoff 10            4) Wolf, Eric 10               
                 31.56      1:03.26 (31.70)
        1:35.31 (32.05)     1:54.34 (19.03)
        2:07.56 (13.22)                    
  4 NE ZONE  'A'                  2:11.14    2:09.64+        10  
     1) Hibbert, Joseph 10           2) Hubbard, Antony 10          
     3) Grey, Evan 10                4) Loong, Henry 10             
                                  32.68 ( )
        1:05.61 (32.93)     1:38.59 (32.98)
        2:09.64 (31.05)                    
  5 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:12.56    2:12.24+         8  
     1) Maloney, Bailey 10           2) Fiala, Brandon 10           
     3) Kiehl, Joshua 10             4) HU, Phillip 10              
                                  32.39 ( )
        1:07.35 (34.96)     1:39.67 (32.32)
        2:12.24 (32.57)                    
  6 MA ZONE  'A'                  2:14.42    2:12.25+         6  
     1) Hine, Trevor 9               2) Ritchie, Greg 10            
     3) Gardner, Christopher 10      4) Sherwood, Ian 10            
                 33.00      1:06.71 (33.71)
        1:39.26 (32.55)     2:12.25 (32.99)
  7 NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:11.46    2:14.26+         4  
     1) Lynch, Sam 10                2) Park, Patrick 9             
     3) Mehring, Hunter 10           4) Wachenfeld, Bradley 10      
              34.44 ( )   1:41.31 (1:06.87)
        2:14.26 (32.95)                    
  8 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:14.42    2:15.90+         2  
     1) Tobey, Kevin 10              2) McLaughlin, Declan 10       
     3) Nicholson, Ryan 9            4) Klugo, Mike 10              
            1:42.98 ( )     2:15.90 (32.92)
  9 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:15.97    2:16.30+       
     1) Gould, Tyler 10              2) Benallal, Alec 10           
     3) Barriss, Christopher 10      4) Winslow, Jack 10            
                 33.46      1:06.82 (33.36)
        1:41.72 (34.90)     2:16.30 (34.58)
 10 NE ZONE  'B'                  2:14.76    2:16.53+       
     1) Normoyle, Michael 10         2) Machado, Thomas 10          
     3) Klobucher, Andrew 10         4) Liu, Justin 9               
                 34.30      1:08.41 (34.11)
        1:43.02 (34.61)     2:16.53 (33.51)
 11 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:12.30    2:17.19        
     1) Copeland, Taylor 10          2) McNally, Mac 10             
     3) Kawka, Filip 9               4) Warren, Matt 10             
              34.12 ( )   1:42.30 (1:08.18)
        2:17.19 (34.89)                    
 12 NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:18.54    2:18.50        
     1) Fischer, Evan 10             2) Skibniewski, Michael 9      
     3) Kang, Phillip 10             4) Louie, Ethan 10             
               1:11.57      1:44.90 (33.33)
        2:01.39 (16.49)     2:18.50 (17.11)
 13 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:13.00    2:19.17        
     1) Salcedo, Matt 10             2) Singer, Nathan 10           
     3) Mercurio, Joseph 10          4) Ehret, Jack 10              
                 35.21      1:09.48 (34.27)
        1:44.59 (35.11)     2:19.17 (34.58)
 14 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:25.54    2:21.88        
     1) Eckenrode, Grant 9           2) Murslack, Nathan 10         
     3) Zabelsky, Alex 10            4) McCurdy, Christian 10       
                 35.02      1:12.96 (37.94)
        1:48.10 (35.14)     2:21.88 (33.78)
 15 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:23.75    2:25.00        
     1) Davis, Gannon 10             2) Takabayashi, Kaz 10         
     3) Szilagyi, Thomas 10          4) Ahlberg, Joey 9             
                 33.82      1:08.83 (35.01)
        1:46.50 (37.67)     2:25.00 (38.50)
 -- AM ZONE  'A'                  2:10.64         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Buerger, Zachary 9           2) Eaton, Michael 9            
     3) Larson, Gabriel 10           4) Haberman, Michael 10        
                                  33.11 ( )
        1:05.27 (32.16)     1:38.44 (33.17)
             DQ (31.66)                    
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:03PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:24.07  2004      Felicia Lee, New Jersey Zone-
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:18.43  2004      Elizabeth Beisel  NE
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:33.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Pelton, Elizabe  11 CT ZONE           2:30.55    2:28.70+         9  
                 33.91      1:10.97 (37.06)
        1:50.78 (39.81)     2:28.70 (37.92)
  2 Brown, Alaina    12 VA ZONE           2:32.36    2:29.73+         7  
                 36.26      1:14.28 (38.02)
        1:52.39 (38.11)     2:29.73 (37.34)
  3 Giberson, Sara   12 MR ZONE           2:31.51    2:31.35+         6  
                 35.79      1:13.45 (37.66)
        1:52.74 (39.29)     2:31.35 (38.61)
  4 Elliott, Jennif  12 VA ZONE           2:35.62    2:32.10+         5  
                 35.07      1:14.12 (39.05)
        1:53.39 (39.27)     2:32.10 (38.71)
  5 Golden, Kallie   12 VA ZONE           2:34.48    2:33.07+         4  
                 35.65      1:14.94 (39.29)
        1:54.54 (39.60)     2:33.07 (38.53)
  6 Justis, Susan    12 VA ZONE           2:33.14    2:33.80+         3  
                 36.12      1:14.54 (38.42)
        1:54.19 (39.65)     2:33.80 (39.61)
  7 Werner, Bridget  12 PV ZONE           2:35.54    2:33.84+         2  
                 35.18      1:15.23 (40.05)
        1:54.42 (39.19)     2:33.84 (39.42)
  8 Michalak, Agata  12 MR ZONE           2:32.15    2:34.03          1  
                 35.53      1:13.37 (37.84)
        1:54.05 (40.68)     2:34.03 (39.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hammond, Christ  11 MD ZONE           2:37.06                   
 10 Talhouk, Corinn  12 AM ZONE           2:37.31                   
 11 Offutt, Kelly    12 MD ZONE           2:38.75                   
 12 Bouzarouata, Sa  12 MR ZONE           2:39.74                   
 13 Tecce, Lauren    12 MA ZONE           2:39.80                   
 14 Phillips, Julia  12 VA ZONE           2:39.85                   
 15 Roman, Frankie   12 MD ZONE           2:39.87                   
 16 Hindman, Sloane  12 NJ ZONE           2:40.02                   
 17 Pepper, Elizabe  12 PV ZONE           2:40.33                   
 18 Eiben, Emily     11 AM ZONE           2:40.81                   
 19 Vernon, Nicole   12 MA ZONE           2:40.84                   
 20 Kaspar, Katie    12 NE ZONE           2:40.91                   
 20 Jibrine, Nicole  12 MA ZONE           2:40.91                   
 22 Kylliainen, Tan  12 MD ZONE           2:41.14                   
 23 Leung, Alissa    12 MR ZONE           2:41.15                   
 24 Hullings, Alyss  12 NJ ZONE           2:41.43                   
 25 Johnson, Heathe  12 VA ZONE           2:41.48                   
 26 Lavay, Emily     12 VA ZONE           2:41.63                   
 27 Rogers, Katie    12 PV ZONE           2:41.71                   
 28 Valenzuela, Mar  12 NJ ZONE           2:41.91                   
 29 Snidow, Lindsay  11 VA ZONE           2:42.49                   
 30 NG, Stephanie    12 NJ ZONE           2:42.75                   
 30 Roberts, Allie   11 MA ZONE           2:42.75                   
 32 Wells, Sarah     12 MA ZONE           2:42.98                   
 33 Bayer, Meredith  12 VA ZONE           2:43.48                   
 34 Martin, Selena   11 MD ZONE           2:43.71                   
 35 Hain, Karina     12 MR ZONE           2:43.80                   
 36 Bradner, Sarah   12 CT ZONE           2:44.05                   
 37 Lee, Shannon     11 CT ZONE           2:44.24                   
 38 James, Rachel    12 NJ ZONE           2:44.43                   
 39 LeBlanc, Natali  12 CT ZONE           2:45.10                   
 40 Azaret, Lydia    11 NE ZONE           2:45.11                   
 41 Beale, Natalie   11 MD ZONE           2:45.78                   
 42 Guaman, Kelly    11 MR ZONE           2:45.92                   
 43 Sing, Allison    12 CT ZONE           2:46.56                   
 44 Rowley, Meaghan  12 VA ZONE           2:46.64                   
 45 O'Connell, Kati  12 VA ZONE           2:46.70                   
 46 Kelly, Allison   12 NJ ZONE           2:46.75                   
 47 Scilufo, Taylor  12 MR ZONE           2:47.05                   
 48 Forsyth, Kymber  12 CT ZONE           2:47.22                   
 49 Young, Danielle  12 CT ZONE           2:47.37                   
 50 Hallberg, Patty  12 MD ZONE           2:47.55                   
 51 Schuermann, Ker  12 MR ZONE           2:48.03                   
 52 Danelle, Lariss  12 MD ZONE           2:48.37                   
 53 Obeck, Brooke    12 VA ZONE           2:49.15                   
 54 McDonald, Janel  12 NE ZONE           2:50.96                   
 55 Whitaker, Emily  12 AD ZONE           2:51.86                   
 56 Jenkins, Amber   12 AD ZONE           2:53.59                   
 57 Baron, Melanie   11 NI ZONE           3:02.05                   
 -- Norman, Samanth  11 MR ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Skeivys, Maria   12 MR ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Canavan, Kather  12 NJ ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Derflinger, And  12 MD ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Gurick, Carly    12 NJ ZONE               DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 19   2. Connecticut Zone Team               9
  3. Metropolitan Zone Team              7   4. Potomac Valley Zone Team            2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:07PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:17.87  8/6/2003  Tom Sheranek, VA
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:16.71  2003      THOMAS SHERANEK  VA
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:32.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Cosgarea, Andre  12 MD ZONE           2:26.92    2:25.54+         9  
                 34.45      1:11.10 (36.65)
        1:49.25 (38.15)     2:25.54 (36.29)
  2 Friedel, Josh    12 VA ZONE           2:28.59    2:26.48+         7  
                 33.32      1:10.78 (37.46)
        1:49.01 (38.23)     2:26.48 (37.47)
  3 Meier, Matt      12 NE ZONE           2:27.14    2:28.10+         6  
                 34.29      1:11.32 (37.03)
        1:50.45 (39.13)     2:28.10 (37.65)
  4 Myers, Patrick   12 NE ZONE           2:28.44    2:28.92+         5  
                 34.71      1:12.14 (37.43)
        1:51.11 (38.97)     2:28.92 (37.81)
  5 Vivadelli, Chri  11 VA ZONE           2:32.29    2:30.91+         4  
                 35.67      1:13.22 (37.55)
        1:52.18 (38.96)     2:30.91 (38.73)
  6 Duryea, Derrian  11 CT ZONE           2:32.85    2:31.91+         3  
                 34.00      1:13.16 (39.16)
        1:52.96 (39.80)     2:31.91 (38.95)
  7 Porter, Alex     12 MD ZONE           2:32.80    2:31.96+         2  
                 35.06      1:13.94 (38.88)
        1:53.08 (39.14)     2:31.96 (38.88)
  8 Gannett, Mark    12 PV ZONE           2:32.79    2:32.62          1  
                 35.65      1:14.51 (38.86)
        1:53.73 (39.22)     2:32.62 (38.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Field, Alex      12 NJ ZONE           2:34.77                   
 10 Latimer, Morgan  12 VA ZONE           2:35.71                   
 11 Oh, Jun          12 NE ZONE           2:36.20                   
 12 Putnam, Charlie  12 PV ZONE           2:36.37                   
 13 Walcker, Bryan   11 NE ZONE           2:37.42                   
 14 Harder, Robby    12 CT ZONE           2:37.73                   
 15 Sarman, Mark     12 PV ZONE           2:37.97                   
 16 Hodges, Hayden   12 VA ZONE           2:37.98                   
 17 Smachlo, Alex    12 AD ZONE           2:39.15                   
 18 Garcia, Stefan   12 MR ZONE           2:39.37                   
 19 McKenzie, John   12 PV ZONE           2:40.17                   
 19 Doherty, Christ  12 MR ZONE           2:40.17                   
 21 Schaefer, Matt   12 AM ZONE           2:40.70                   
 22 Knight, Lucas    12 MR ZONE           2:41.06                   
 23 Hankinson, Aust  12 MD ZONE           2:41.33                   
 24 Latimer, Matthe  12 VA ZONE           2:41.44                   
 25 Kalisz, Chase    11 MD ZONE           2:42.25                   
 26 Leddy, Mike      12 NJ ZONE           2:42.31                   
 27 Deblasio, Matth  11 MR ZONE           2:42.78                   
 28 Dillinger, Andr  12 CT ZONE           2:43.07                   
 29 Bugge, Benjamin  11 NJ ZONE           2:43.24                   
 30 Barron, Trevor   12 AM ZONE           2:43.55                   
 31 Spierer, Josh    12 MR ZONE           2:44.30                   
 32 Maher, Connor    12 CT ZONE           2:44.35                   
 33 Karadimas, Nich  12 CT ZONE           2:44.37                   
 34 Shandrenko, Art  12 MD ZONE           2:44.59                   
 35 Hewitt, Joey     11 VA ZONE           2:44.63                   
 36 Tyagi, Dhruv     12 NI ZONE           2:44.65                   
 37 Barber, Douglas  11 CT ZONE           2:44.66                   
 38 Middleton, Will  12 MR ZONE           2:45.53                   
 39 Magee, Ryan      12 MR ZONE           2:47.35                   
 39 Deuell, Zachary  12 VA ZONE           2:47.35                   
 41 Manion, Will     11 MA ZONE           2:51.15                   
 42 Sundquist, Jim   12 NI ZONE           2:51.22                   
 43 Calarie, Conner  12 AM ZONE           2:56.01                   
 -- Romanov, Gregor  12 AD ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Spinella, Nicho  12 MR ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Stephens, Thoma  12 VA ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Morris, Zachary  12 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                 
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:18PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 3  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 9:15.79  8/2001    Ruth Seiffert-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 8:29.35  1978      CYNTHIA WOODHEAD  CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 9:11.09
                 9:04.09  OPEN
                 9:06.69  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily     13 MR ZONE           9:38.03    9:20.43          9  
                 32.34      1:06.85 (34.51)
        1:42.29 (35.44)     2:17.69 (35.40)
        2:53.17 (35.48)     3:28.42 (35.25)
        4:04.05 (35.63)     4:39.72 (35.67)
        5:14.81 (35.09)     5:50.44 (35.63)
        6:25.59 (35.15)     7:01.28 (35.69)
        7:36.71 (35.43)     8:12.55 (35.84)
        8:46.55 (34.00)     9:20.43 (33.88)
  2 Sostarecz, Tayl  13 MA ZONE           9:22.50    9:23.46          7  
                 32.20      1:06.26 (34.06)
        1:42.04 (35.78)     2:17.16 (35.12)
        2:52.77 (35.61)     3:27.79 (35.02)
        4:03.92 (36.13)     4:39.04 (35.12)
        5:14.84 (35.80)     5:50.33 (35.49)
        6:26.23 (35.90)     7:01.88 (35.65)
        7:37.93 (36.05)     8:13.51 (35.58)
        8:49.20 (35.69)     9:23.46 (34.26)
  3 Festa, Julia     13 MR ZONE           9:19.42    9:23.59          6  
                 32.07      1:06.96 (34.89)
        1:42.99 (36.03)     2:18.00 (35.01)
        2:53.41 (35.41)     3:28.55 (35.14)
        4:04.47 (35.92)     4:39.62 (35.15)
        5:15.50 (35.88)     5:51.03 (35.53)
        6:27.38 (36.35)     7:02.76 (35.38)
        7:39.25 (36.49)     8:14.39 (35.14)
        8:50.18 (35.79)     9:23.59 (33.41)
  4 Ackerman, Amand  14 MR ZONE           9:37.14    9:31.18          5  
                 32.84      1:07.57 (34.73)
        1:43.68 (36.11)     2:19.26 (35.58)
        2:55.32 (36.06)     3:31.11 (35.79)
        4:01.80 (30.69)     4:43.06 (41.26)
        5:19.22 (36.16)     5:55.30 (36.08)
        6:31.35 (36.05)     7:07.44 (36.09)
        7:31.23 (23.79)     8:19.59 (48.36)
        8:48.24 (28.65)     9:31.18 (42.94)
  5 Vrooman, Lindsa  13 AM ZONE           9:45.91    9:35.15          4  
                 32.20      1:07.13 (34.93)
        1:43.25 (36.12)     2:18.88 (35.63)
        2:55.96 (37.08)     3:32.52 (36.56)
        4:10.06 (37.54)     4:46.40 (36.34)
        5:23.74 (37.34)     6:00.15 (36.41)
        6:37.15 (37.00)     7:13.11 (35.96)
        7:49.54 (36.43)     8:24.91 (35.37)
        9:01.05 (36.14)     9:35.15 (34.10)
  6 Munchel, Carly   13 MD ZONE           9:47.70    9:35.33          3  
                 33.06      1:08.86 (35.80)
        1:45.41 (36.55)     2:22.20 (36.79)
        2:59.05 (36.85)     3:35.87 (36.82)
        4:13.00 (37.13)     4:49.41 (36.41)
        5:25.44 (36.03)     6:01.50 (36.06)
        6:37.45 (35.95)     7:13.65 (36.20)
        7:49.27 (35.62)     8:24.90 (35.63)
        9:00.12 (35.22)     9:35.33 (35.21)
  7 Carter, Caitlin  13 MD ZONE           9:40.56    9:35.38          2  
                 32.74      1:08.06 (35.32)
        1:43.55 (35.49)     2:20.25 (36.70)
        2:56.04 (35.79)     3:32.50 (36.46)
        4:08.85 (36.35)     4:45.71 (36.86)
        5:16.59 (30.88)     5:59.40 (42.81)
        6:35.11 (35.71)     7:11.98 (36.87)
        7:43.60 (31.62)     8:24.85 (41.25)
        9:00.59 (35.74)     9:35.38 (34.79)
  8 Belletete, Tina  14 NE ZONE           9:45.31    9:35.48          1  
                 33.73      1:09.76 (36.03)
        1:45.30 (35.54)     2:21.73 (36.43)
        2:57.65 (35.92)     3:34.14 (36.49)
        4:08.01 (33.87)     4:47.67 (39.66)
        5:24.27 (36.60)     6:00.74 (36.47)
        6:35.92 (35.18)     7:12.74 (36.82)
        7:48.77 (36.03)     8:25.64 (36.87)
        9:01.06 (35.42)     9:35.48 (34.42)
  9 Schroeder, Kati  13 VA ZONE           9:33.38    9:36.12        
                 32.20      1:06.91 (34.71)
        1:42.88 (35.97)     2:18.38 (35.50)
        2:53.96 (35.58)     3:29.87 (35.91)
        4:06.45 (36.58)     4:43.15 (36.70)
        5:20.24 (37.09)     5:57.21 (36.97)
        6:34.46 (37.25)     7:11.24 (36.78)
        7:48.32 (37.08)     8:24.94 (36.62)
        9:01.41 (36.47)     9:36.12 (34.71)
 10 Collins, Megan   13 AM ZONE           9:53.06    9:39.57        
                 27.61      1:08.89 (41.28)
        1:45.81 (36.92)     2:21.92 (36.11)
        2:58.73 (36.81)     3:35.07 (36.34)
        4:10.88 (35.81)     4:47.83 (36.95)
        5:12.27 (24.44)     6:01.06 (48.79)
        6:25.27 (24.21)     7:13.84 (48.57)
        7:50.77 (36.93)     8:26.80 (36.03)
        9:03.91 (37.11)     9:39.57 (35.66)
 11 Emig, Briana     14 AM ZONE           9:46.15    9:45.01        
                 32.24      1:07.66 (35.42)
        1:43.81 (36.15)     2:20.06 (36.25)
        2:57.21 (37.15)     3:33.98 (36.77)
        4:11.60 (37.62)     4:48.78 (37.18)
        5:26.02 (37.24)     6:03.40 (37.38)
        6:41.26 (37.86)     7:18.41 (37.15)
        7:55.55 (37.14)     8:32.84 (37.29)
        9:09.86 (37.02)     9:45.01 (35.15)
 12 Rebovich, Holly  13 NJ ZONE           9:47.34    9:45.81        
                 32.80      1:08.49 (35.69)
        1:44.96 (36.47)     2:21.65 (36.69)
        2:59.09 (37.44)     3:35.94 (36.85)
        4:13.43 (37.49)     4:50.45 (37.02)
        5:28.02 (37.57)     6:05.24 (37.22)
        6:42.73 (37.49)     7:20.17 (37.44)
        7:57.23 (37.06)     8:34.24 (37.01)
        9:11.25 (37.01)     9:45.81 (34.56)
 13 Smith, Ashley    13 MR ZONE           9:41.62    9:47.14        
                 32.29      1:08.72 (36.43)
        1:44.92 (36.20)     2:22.27 (37.35)
        2:59.25 (36.98)     3:36.82 (37.57)
        4:06.06 (29.24)     4:51.15 (45.09)
        5:28.09 (36.94)     6:05.55 (37.46)
        6:42.49 (36.94)     7:20.40 (37.91)
        7:44.72 (24.32)     8:34.45 (49.73)
        9:08.22 (33.77)     9:47.14 (38.92)
 14 Molloy, Caitlin  14 AM ZONE           9:49.20    9:48.19        
                 32.38      1:08.12 (35.74)
        1:44.17 (36.05)     2:21.11 (36.94)
        2:48.24 (27.13)     3:35.29 (47.05)
        4:11.92 (36.63)     4:49.83 (37.91)
        5:26.84 (37.01)     6:04.62 (37.78)
        6:42.27 (37.65)     7:20.06 (37.79)
        7:56.80 (36.74)     8:34.66 (37.86)
        9:11.61 (36.95)     9:48.19 (36.58)
 15 Kearns, Ann      13 CT ZONE                NT    9:49.86        
                 32.92      1:08.98 (36.06)
        1:46.60 (37.62)     2:23.09 (36.49)
        3:00.72 (37.63)     3:37.83 (37.11)
        4:15.25 (37.42)     4:52.42 (37.17)
        5:29.78 (37.36)     6:07.12 (37.34)
        6:45.05 (37.93)     7:22.82 (37.77)
        8:00.18 (37.36)     8:37.46 (37.28)
        9:14.56 (37.10)     9:49.86 (35.30)
 16 Tisdale, Lauren  14 VA ZONE           9:50.77    9:52.68        
                 33.45      1:10.84 (37.39)
        1:47.58 (36.74)     2:25.37 (37.79)
        3:02.24 (36.87)     3:40.36 (38.12)
        4:17.52 (37.16)     4:55.44 (37.92)
        5:32.11 (36.67)     6:09.82 (37.71)
        6:46.66 (36.84)     7:25.00 (38.34)
        8:01.45 (36.45)     8:39.32 (37.87)
        9:16.00 (36.68)     9:52.68 (36.68)
 17 Logan, Emily     13 NJ ZONE           9:50.51    9:55.52        
                 33.27      1:09.54 (36.27)
        1:46.09 (36.55)     2:23.58 (37.49)
        3:00.34 (36.76)     3:38.05 (37.71)
        4:13.79 (35.74)     4:53.43 (39.64)
        5:23.98 (30.55)     6:08.40 (44.42)
        6:36.81 (28.41)     7:24.88 (48.07)
        7:54.05 (29.17)     8:40.96 (46.91)
        9:05.09 (24.13)     9:55.52 (50.43)
 18 Ponzo, Victoria  14 MR ZONE           9:52.88    9:56.29        
                 33.34      1:08.92 (35.58)
        1:40.89 (31.97)     2:24.64 (43.75)
        3:02.76 (38.12)     3:39.32 (36.56)
        4:17.62 (38.30)     4:54.21 (36.59)
        5:32.05 (37.84)     6:09.61 (37.56)
        6:48.03 (38.42)     7:25.81 (37.78)
        8:04.36 (38.55)     8:42.41 (38.05)
        9:19.64 (37.23)     9:56.29 (36.65)
 19 Crane, Carsyn    14 CT ZONE          10:07.57   10:05.35        
                 33.91      1:10.34 (36.43)
        1:47.76 (37.42)     2:25.46 (37.70)
        3:03.29 (37.83)     3:41.70 (38.41)
        4:20.39 (38.69)     4:58.44 (38.05)
        5:32.78 (34.34)     6:16.68 (43.90)
        6:56.15 (39.47)     7:34.14 (37.99)
        8:13.73 (39.59)     8:51.21 (37.48)
        9:29.80 (38.59)    10:05.35 (35.55)
 20 Kopp, Hailey     14 AD ZONE          10:15.86   10:08.97        
                 32.63      1:11.66 (39.03)
        1:49.73 (38.07)     2:29.06 (39.33)
        3:02.46 (33.40)     3:46.09 (43.63)
        4:24.31 (38.22)     5:04.00 (39.69)
        5:34.34 (30.34)     6:20.81 (46.47)
        6:58.93 (38.12)     7:37.91 (38.98)
        8:15.44 (37.53)     8:54.14 (38.70)
        9:25.27 (31.13)    10:08.97 (43.70)
 21 Lichota, Charle  13 NI ZONE          10:19.79   10:11.70        
                 34.29      1:12.03 (37.74)
        1:47.53 (35.50)     2:28.45 (40.92)
        3:06.35 (37.90)     3:45.20 (38.85)
        4:19.92 (34.72)     5:02.25 (42.33)
        5:40.67 (38.42)     6:19.67 (39.00)
        6:58.17 (38.50)     7:37.33 (39.16)
        8:15.82 (38.49)     8:55.24 (39.42)
        9:26.30 (31.06)    10:11.70 (45.40)
 22 Molano, Chanele  14 PV ZONE          10:04.96   10:13.23        
                 31.55      1:12.25 (40.70)
        1:43.55 (31.30)     2:29.60 (46.05)
        2:54.03 (24.43)     3:46.40 (52.37)
        4:24.97 (38.57)     5:04.30 (39.33)
        5:39.19 (34.89)     6:22.30 (43.11)
        7:00.82 (38.52)     7:39.88 (39.06)
        8:10.80 (30.92)     8:57.53 (46.73)
        9:36.20 (38.67)    10:13.23 (37.03)
 23 Wood, Jenna      14 NI ZONE          10:28.25   10:18.64        
                 30.09      1:10.46 (40.37)
        1:44.37 (33.91)     2:27.32 (42.95)
        3:05.86 (38.54)     3:44.78 (38.92)
        4:24.03 (39.25)     5:03.25 (39.22)
        5:42.10 (38.85)     6:21.77 (39.67)
        7:01.32 (39.55)     7:41.30 (39.98)
        8:20.68 (39.38)     9:00.81 (40.13)
        9:40.83 (40.02)    10:18.64 (37.81)
 24 Hoskinson, Emil  13 AD ZONE          10:29.61   10:18.82        
                 34.06      1:10.38 (36.32)
        1:48.86 (38.48)     2:27.04 (38.18)
        3:06.67 (39.63)     3:45.88 (39.21)
        4:26.17 (40.29)     5:04.73 (38.56)
        5:44.76 (40.03)     6:24.35 (39.59)
        7:04.23 (39.88)     7:43.68 (39.45)
        8:23.94 (40.26)     9:02.77 (38.83)
        9:41.67 (38.90)    10:18.82 (37.15)
 25 Paris, Toni      14 PV ZONE           9:56.67   10:22.25        
                 34.01      1:11.72 (37.71)
        1:49.66 (37.94)     2:27.39 (37.73)
        3:06.37 (38.98)     3:44.90 (38.53)
        4:24.29 (39.39)     5:03.17 (38.88)
        5:43.58 (40.41)     6:23.23 (39.65)
        7:03.55 (40.32)     7:43.11 (39.56)
        8:23.77 (40.66)     9:03.75 (39.98)
        9:43.70 (39.95)    10:22.25 (38.55)
 26 Seniz, Esra      14 MD ZONE           9:53.21   10:23.32        
                 34.78      1:12.22 (37.44)
        1:51.00 (38.78)     2:29.31 (38.31)
        3:08.49 (39.18)     3:47.19 (38.70)
        4:26.43 (39.24)     5:06.11 (39.68)
        5:45.72 (39.61)     6:25.36 (39.64)
        7:05.20 (39.84)     7:44.99 (39.79)
        8:24.84 (39.85)     9:04.77 (39.93)
        9:44.59 (39.82)    10:23.32 (38.73)
 -- Donahue, Kelsie  13 MA ZONE           9:48.54         NS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 30   2. Metropolitan Zone Team             27
  3. Maryland Zone Team                 16   4. New England Zone Team              12
  4. Connecticut Zone Team              12   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team           7
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        4   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team            3
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:41PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 4  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 8:37.71  8/1997    Yuri Suguiyama-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 8:16.10  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 8:53.19
                 8:29.79  OPEN
                 8:37.29  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael  13 MD ZONE           9:09.79    8:56.77          9  
                 30.77      1:03.74 (32.97)
        1:37.69 (33.95)     2:11.30 (33.61)
        2:45.14 (33.84)     3:19.33 (34.19)
        3:53.23 (33.90)     4:27.56 (34.33)
        5:01.62 (34.06)     5:35.59 (33.97)
        6:09.70 (34.11)     6:43.96 (34.26)
        7:17.80 (33.84)     7:51.80 (34.00)
        8:24.98 (33.18)     8:56.77 (31.79)
  2 Derlath, Jonath  13 MR ZONE           9:07.77    8:56.89          7  
                 30.47      1:03.72 (33.25)
        1:37.40 (33.68)     2:11.03 (33.63)
        2:39.47 (28.44)     3:18.92 (39.45)
        3:46.88 (27.96)     4:27.07 (40.19)
        4:56.97 (29.90)     5:35.21 (38.24)
        6:03.76 (28.55)     6:43.73 (39.97)
        7:09.02 (25.29)     7:51.86 (42.84)
        8:15.24 (23.38)     8:56.89 (41.65)
  3 Vivadelli, JH    14 VA ZONE           8:58.18    9:00.63          6  
                 29.72      1:02.50 (32.78)
        1:36.50 (34.00)     2:10.74 (34.24)
        2:45.32 (34.58)     3:19.66 (34.34)
        3:54.82 (35.16)     4:29.10 (34.28)
        4:57.69 (28.59)     5:38.45 (40.76)
        6:05.64 (27.19)     6:46.75 (41.11)
        7:16.35 (29.60)     7:55.05 (38.70)
        8:28.80 (33.75)     9:00.63 (31.83)
  4 Litz, Justin     14 VA ZONE           9:02.61    9:01.08          5  
                 30.04      1:03.15 (33.11)
        1:36.93 (33.78)     2:11.06 (34.13)
        2:45.14 (34.08)     3:19.70 (34.56)
        3:54.02 (34.32)     4:28.51 (34.49)
        5:03.04 (34.53)     5:37.55 (34.51)
        6:12.02 (34.47)     6:46.57 (34.55)
        7:21.33 (34.76)     7:55.39 (34.06)
        8:28.81 (33.42)     9:01.08 (32.27)
  5 Kramer, Chris    14 MD ZONE           9:00.87    9:04.78          4  
                 30.34      1:03.23 (32.89)
        1:37.22 (33.99)     2:10.73 (33.51)
        2:45.33 (34.60)     3:19.27 (33.94)
        3:54.00 (34.73)     4:28.16 (34.16)
        5:03.03 (34.87)     5:37.20 (34.17)
        6:11.80 (34.60)     6:45.86 (34.06)
        7:21.20 (35.34)     7:55.84 (34.64)
        8:31.29 (35.45)     9:04.78 (33.49)
  6 Ross, Brooks     14 VA ZONE           9:08.06    9:09.51          3  
                 29.81      1:03.20 (33.39)
        1:37.38 (34.18)     2:12.11 (34.73)
        2:46.44 (34.33)     3:21.64 (35.20)
        3:54.54 (32.90)     4:31.55 (37.01)
      6:15.73 (1:44.18)                    
                                7:24.18 ( )
         7:25.69 (1.51)     8:01.04 (35.35)
        8:35.65 (34.61)     9:09.51 (33.86)
  7 O'Connor, Dan    13 NI ZONE           9:19.43    9:15.18          2  
                 26.86      1:04.34 (37.48)
        1:38.31 (33.97)     2:13.32 (35.01)
        2:47.72 (34.40)     3:23.09 (35.37)
        3:58.17 (35.08)     4:33.84 (35.67)
        5:08.93 (35.09)     5:44.80 (35.87)
        6:19.84 (35.04)     6:55.74 (35.90)
        7:30.62 (34.88)     8:06.27 (35.65)
        8:41.35 (35.08)     9:15.18 (33.83)
  8 Steel, Austin    14 NJ ZONE           9:17.55    9:16.03          1  
                 29.43      1:02.60 (33.17)
        1:36.67 (34.07)     2:11.81 (35.14)
        2:46.21 (34.40)     3:21.64 (35.43)
        3:56.80 (35.16)     4:32.37 (35.57)
        5:05.14 (32.77)     5:43.72 (38.58)
        6:19.12 (35.40)     6:55.27 (36.15)
        7:27.54 (32.27)     8:06.58 (39.04)
        8:41.75 (35.17)     9:16.03 (34.28)
  9 Parkes, Timothy  14 AD ZONE           9:22.94    9:18.69        
                 31.46      1:05.31 (33.85)
        1:40.94 (35.63)     2:15.11 (34.17)
        2:50.48 (35.37)     3:25.19 (34.71)
        4:00.51 (35.32)     4:35.57 (35.06)
        5:11.57 (36.00)     5:46.87 (35.30)
        6:22.60 (35.73)     6:58.18 (35.58)
        7:33.76 (35.58)     8:09.44 (35.68)
        8:44.58 (35.14)     9:18.69 (34.11)
 10 Aceino, Alexand  14 VA ZONE           9:36.50    9:23.26        
                 31.10      1:06.65 (35.55)
        1:41.13 (34.48)     2:17.44 (36.31)
        2:52.31 (34.87)     3:28.39 (36.08)
        4:03.85 (35.46)     4:39.82 (35.97)
        5:09.74 (29.92)     5:51.02 (41.28)
        6:26.51 (35.49)     7:02.86 (36.35)
        7:31.51 (28.65)     8:14.47 (42.96)
        8:49.16 (34.69)     9:23.26 (34.10)
 11 Materniak, Eric  14 MA ZONE           9:35.47    9:25.83        
                 31.43      1:06.11 (34.68)
        1:41.26 (35.15)     2:16.88 (35.62)
        2:52.70 (35.82)     3:28.64 (35.94)
        4:04.44 (35.80)     4:40.15 (35.71)
        5:16.01 (35.86)     5:52.00 (35.99)
        6:23.53 (31.53)     7:04.02 (40.49)
        7:30.18 (26.16)     8:15.54 (45.36)
        8:48.10 (32.56)     9:25.83 (37.73)
 12 Keyser, Ian      13 MA ZONE           9:27.77    9:26.97        
                 31.94      1:06.67 (34.73)
        1:41.70 (35.03)     2:17.11 (35.41)
        2:52.57 (35.46)     3:28.22 (35.65)
        4:03.77 (35.55)     4:39.33 (35.56)
        5:15.41 (36.08)     5:51.60 (36.19)
        6:28.27 (36.67)     7:04.67 (36.40)
        7:40.85 (36.18)     8:16.82 (35.97)
        8:52.33 (35.51)     9:26.97 (34.64)
 13 Ahlberg, Andy    14 CT ZONE           9:30.71    9:28.08        
                 30.74      1:04.95 (34.21)
        1:40.42 (35.47)     2:16.36 (35.94)
        2:48.67 (32.31)     3:28.66 (39.99)
        3:58.91 (30.25)     4:40.39 (41.48)
        5:08.83 (28.44)     5:52.84 (44.01)
        6:20.39 (27.55)     7:04.63 (44.24)
        7:40.68 (36.05)     8:16.97 (36.29)
        8:46.15 (29.18)     9:28.08 (41.93)
 14 Davison, Hugh    13 MD ZONE           9:22.97    9:29.45        
                 31.65      1:06.40 (34.75)
        1:42.31 (35.91)     2:17.73 (35.42)
        2:47.65 (29.92)     3:29.69 (42.04)
        4:01.39 (31.70)     4:42.43 (41.04)
        5:18.96 (36.53)     5:54.91 (35.95)
        6:31.60 (36.69)     7:07.70 (36.10)
        7:43.83 (36.13)     8:19.05 (35.22)
        8:55.16 (36.11)     9:29.45 (34.29)
 15 Bogese, Michael  14 VA ZONE           9:28.19    9:30.48        
                 32.46      1:08.36 (35.90)
        1:40.66 (32.30)     2:20.87 (40.21)
        2:57.05 (36.18)     3:33.72 (36.67)
        4:10.20 (36.48)     4:46.74 (36.54)
        5:22.92 (36.18)     5:59.20 (36.28)
        6:32.58 (33.38)     7:10.88 (38.30)
        7:46.50 (35.62)     8:22.03 (35.53)
        8:57.13 (35.10)     9:30.48 (33.35)
 16 Estrada, Ray     14 NE ZONE           9:29.29    9:30.63        
                 33.12      1:09.67 (36.55)
        1:45.84 (36.17)     2:22.68 (36.84)
        2:58.73 (36.05)     3:35.39 (36.66)
        4:12.30 (36.91)     4:48.07 (35.77)
        5:23.11 (35.04)     5:59.41 (36.30)
        6:34.89 (35.48)     7:10.82 (35.93)
        7:45.89 (35.07)     8:21.48 (35.59)
        8:49.55 (28.07)     9:30.63 (41.08)
 17 O'Toole, Patric  14 AM ZONE           9:40.27    9:31.13        
                 30.27      1:04.02 (33.75)
        1:38.77 (34.75)     2:14.17 (35.40)
        2:50.45 (36.28)     3:26.68 (36.23)
        4:03.70 (37.02)     4:40.17 (36.47)
        5:16.98 (36.81)     5:53.65 (36.67)
        6:30.88 (37.23)     7:06.91 (36.03)
        7:44.14 (37.23)     8:20.05 (35.91)
        8:56.82 (36.77)     9:31.13 (34.31)
 18 Fischer, Ryan    14 NJ ZONE           9:45.68    9:31.90        
                 32.00      1:08.01 (36.01)
        1:44.51 (36.50)     2:20.15 (35.64)
        2:56.56 (36.41)     3:33.18 (36.62)
        4:08.55 (35.37)     4:44.25 (35.70)
        5:19.36 (35.11)     5:57.94 (38.58)
        6:28.95 (31.01)     7:10.48 (41.53)
        7:41.13 (30.65)     8:22.40 (41.27)
        8:50.01 (27.61)     9:31.90 (41.89)
 19 Boardman, Merri  13 NE ZONE           9:38.24    9:32.28        
                 31.55      1:07.02 (35.47)
        1:41.89 (34.87)     2:19.21 (37.32)
        2:54.87 (35.66)     3:31.34 (36.47)
        3:58.90 (27.56)     4:43.77 (44.87)
        5:09.25 (25.48)     5:56.71 (47.46)
        6:28.56 (31.85)     7:09.87 (41.31)
        7:38.82 (28.95)     8:22.62 (43.80)
        8:49.40 (26.78)     9:32.28 (42.88)
 20 Vatkevich, John  13 NE ZONE           9:33.12    9:33.30        
                 31.18      1:05.21 (34.03)
        1:40.60 (35.39)     2:16.51 (35.91)
        2:52.89 (36.38)     3:28.53 (35.64)
        4:05.06 (36.53)     4:41.39 (36.33)
        5:18.38 (36.99)     5:55.12 (36.74)
        6:32.90 (37.78)     7:10.23 (37.33)
        7:46.91 (36.68)     8:23.86 (36.95)
        8:59.03 (35.17)     9:33.30 (34.27)
 21 Smith, Grant     14 VA ZONE           9:31.58    9:33.78        
                 31.97      1:07.17 (35.20)
        1:43.05 (35.88)     2:18.39 (35.34)
        2:54.81 (36.42)     3:30.52 (35.71)
        4:07.71 (37.19)     4:43.93 (36.22)
        5:20.96 (37.03)     5:57.63 (36.67)
        6:34.86 (37.23)     7:11.47 (36.61)
        7:47.91 (36.44)     8:23.78 (35.87)
        8:59.55 (35.77)     9:33.78 (34.23)
 22 Benecki, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           9:42.41    9:33.87        
                 31.77      1:07.22 (35.45)
        1:43.29 (36.07)     2:19.84 (36.55)
        2:55.89 (36.05)     3:32.39 (36.50)
        4:09.64 (37.25)     4:47.07 (37.43)
        5:24.09 (37.02)     6:00.89 (36.80)
        6:37.43 (36.54)     7:13.62 (36.19)
        7:49.49 (35.87)     8:25.13 (35.64)
        9:00.35 (35.22)     9:33.87 (33.52)
 23 Catanese, Ben    14 VA ZONE           9:28.24    9:36.75        
                 32.12      1:07.86 (35.74)
        1:43.03 (35.17)     2:19.39 (36.36)
        2:45.26 (25.87)     3:32.72 (47.46)
        4:03.95 (31.23)     4:45.87 (41.92)
        5:11.69 (25.82)     5:58.58 (46.89)
        6:35.24 (36.66)     7:12.02 (36.78)
        7:48.56 (36.54)     8:25.41 (36.85)
        9:01.63 (36.22)     9:36.75 (35.12)
 24 Dunnigan, Sean   14 MD ZONE           9:39.61    9:41.39        
                 32.31      1:07.45 (35.14)
        1:43.62 (36.17)     2:19.98 (36.36)
        2:56.98 (37.00)     3:33.58 (36.60)
        4:10.88 (37.30)     4:47.85 (36.97)
        5:16.66 (28.81)     6:02.20 (45.54)
        6:39.31 (37.11)     7:16.46 (37.15)
        7:46.86 (30.40)     8:30.39 (43.53)
        9:07.03 (36.64)     9:41.39 (34.36)
 25 Welsh, Christia  14 CT ZONE           9:39.80    9:41.50        
                 31.76      1:06.72 (34.96)
        1:42.94 (36.22)     2:19.30 (36.36)
        2:56.79 (37.49)     3:33.32 (36.53)
        4:10.80 (37.48)     4:47.50 (36.70)
        5:24.90 (37.40)     6:02.44 (37.54)
        6:39.74 (37.30)     7:16.80 (37.06)
        7:54.33 (37.53)     8:31.06 (36.73)
        9:07.20 (36.14)     9:41.50 (34.30)
 26 Kim-E, Kyle      13 CT ZONE           9:35.11    9:42.45        
                 31.85      1:07.01 (35.16)
        1:42.75 (35.74)     2:20.36 (37.61)
        2:57.45 (37.09)     3:34.98 (37.53)
        4:11.66 (36.68)     4:49.29 (37.63)
        5:26.96 (37.67)     6:05.11 (38.15)
        6:40.86 (35.75)     7:18.74 (37.88)
        7:55.57 (36.83)     8:33.32 (37.75)
        9:09.10 (35.78)     9:42.45 (33.35)
 27 Flach, Michael   14 PV ZONE           9:43.49    9:43.01        
                 30.67      1:05.36 (34.69)
        1:41.02 (35.66)     2:17.57 (36.55)
        2:54.39 (36.82)     3:31.63 (37.24)
        4:05.24 (33.61)     4:45.93 (40.69)
        5:23.68 (37.75)     6:00.99 (37.31)
        6:37.94 (36.95)     7:15.70 (37.76)
        7:51.86 (36.16)     8:30.13 (38.27)
        9:07.14 (37.01)     9:43.01 (35.87)
 28 Reidler, Frank   14 MD ZONE           9:38.37    9:44.86        
                 32.29      1:08.60 (36.31)
        1:44.68 (36.08)     2:21.91 (37.23)
        2:58.16 (36.25)     3:36.49 (38.33)
        4:13.22 (36.73)     4:50.13 (36.91)
        5:27.46 (37.33)     6:05.67 (38.21)
        6:41.49 (35.82)     7:19.39 (37.90)
        7:54.91 (35.52)     8:31.80 (36.89)
        9:08.42 (36.62)     9:44.86 (36.44)
 29 Weik, Al         13 MA ZONE           9:30.35    9:45.94        
                 31.92      1:07.69 (35.77)
        1:43.12 (35.43)     2:20.95 (37.83)
        2:53.35 (32.40)     3:34.84 (41.49)
        4:10.41 (35.57)     4:49.46 (39.05)
        5:21.71 (32.25)     6:04.09 (42.38)
        6:33.59 (29.50)     7:18.81 (45.22)
        7:55.36 (36.55)     8:33.49 (38.13)
        9:09.16 (35.67)     9:45.94 (36.78)
 30 Ireland, Kevin   14 AM ZONE           9:43.91    9:53.97        
                 32.59      1:09.56 (36.97)
        1:46.93 (37.37)     2:24.13 (37.20)
        3:01.67 (37.54)     3:39.53 (37.86)
        4:17.38 (37.85)     4:55.59 (38.21)
        5:33.39 (37.80)     6:11.48 (38.09)
        6:49.30 (37.82)     7:27.12 (37.82)
        8:04.56 (37.44)     8:41.73 (37.17)
        9:17.73 (36.00)     9:53.97 (36.24)
 31 Demaria, Franki  13 AD ZONE           9:27.79    9:56.01        
                 29.89      1:07.38 (37.49)
        1:42.50 (35.12)     2:18.54 (36.04)
        2:55.22 (36.68)     3:32.19 (36.97)
        4:10.17 (37.98)     4:47.81 (37.64)
        5:26.16 (38.35)     6:04.44 (38.28)
        6:43.49 (39.05)     7:21.65 (38.16)
        7:57.91 (36.26)     8:39.77 (41.86)
        9:19.05 (39.28)     9:56.01 (36.96)
 32 Geiger, Mathew   14 NI ZONE          10:23.79   10:22.29        
                 31.80      1:09.49 (37.69)
        1:46.94 (37.45)     2:25.86 (38.92)
        3:04.62 (38.76)     3:45.02 (40.40)
        4:24.47 (39.45)     5:05.15 (40.68)
        5:44.99 (39.84)     6:25.63 (40.64)
        7:04.68 (39.05)     7:45.38 (40.70)
        8:25.13 (39.75)     9:05.14 (40.01)
        9:43.99 (38.85)    10:22.29 (38.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 79   2. Metropolitan Zone Team             73
  3. Maryland Zone Team                 64   4. Connecticut Zone Team              29
  5. New England Zone Team              26   6. New Jersey Zone Team               20
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          19   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           14
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        7  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:41PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:00.55  8/2001    Andrea Lehner-NI
 N.A.G Record: !   58.17  1985      GRACE CORNELIUS MA
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:01.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ress, Justine    12 CT ZONE           1:03.15    1:01.95+         9  
                 30.00      1:01.95 (31.95)
  2 Li, Sara         12 NE ZONE           1:01.79    1:01.96+         7  
                 29.59      1:01.96 (32.37)
  3 Smyth, Molly     12 CT ZONE           1:02.00    1:02.02          6  
                 29.83      1:02.02 (32.19)
  4 Giberson, Sara   12 MR ZONE           1:02.45    1:02.35          5  
                 29.78      1:02.35 (32.57)
  5 Brown, Alaina    12 VA ZONE           1:03.43    1:03.07          4  
                 30.43      1:03.07 (32.64)
  6 Ferrell, Stepha  12 NJ ZONE           1:03.25    1:03.14          3  
                 30.25      1:03.14 (32.89)
  7 Considine, Nora  12 MD ZONE           1:03.41    1:03.38          2  
                 30.23      1:03.38 (33.15)
  8 Myers, Abby      12 AM ZONE           1:02.32    1:03.83          1  
                 29.88      1:03.83 (33.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Moore, Rachel    11 NE ZONE           1:03.94                   
 10 Carr, Catherine  12 MA ZONE           1:04.24                   
 11 White, Sarah     12 VA ZONE           1:04.34                   
 12 Simonetti, Chri  12 MR ZONE           1:04.69                   
 13 Jokubaitis, Cai  12 MA ZONE           1:04.81                   
 14 Worrell, Elisa   12 VA ZONE           1:04.85                   
 15 Letendre, Morga  12 CT ZONE           1:05.10                   
 16 Buisman, Megan   12 NI ZONE           1:05.14                   
 17 Keshishian, Sar  12 MD ZONE           1:05.35                   
 18 Offutt, Kelly    12 MD ZONE           1:05.48                   
 19 Azaret, Lydia    11 NE ZONE           1:05.52                   
 20 Hall, Casey      12 VA ZONE           1:05.95                   
 21 Lovalvo, Melani  12 MD ZONE           1:06.02                   
 22 Rogers, Katie    12 PV ZONE           1:06.05                   
 23 Harvie, Amanda   12 MA ZONE           1:06.06                   
 24 Adrian, Whitney  12 NE ZONE           1:06.07                   
 25 Justis, Susan    12 VA ZONE           1:06.10                   
 26 Huo, Yvonne      12 PV ZONE           1:06.21                   
 27 Kearns, Cooper   12 CT ZONE           1:06.25                   
 28 Valenzuela, Mar  12 NJ ZONE           1:06.28                   
 29 Wells, Sarah     12 MA ZONE           1:06.33                   
 30 Schaffer, Racha  12 MD ZONE           1:06.36                   
 31 McAllister, Kik  12 AD ZONE           1:06.47                   
 32 Lee, Shannon     11 CT ZONE           1:06.57                   
 33 Whitaker, Emily  12 AD ZONE           1:06.75                   
 34 Fabian, Eva      12 NE ZONE           1:06.78                   
 35 Powers, Maggie   12 AM ZONE           1:06.88                   
 36 Sison, Alexandr  11 NJ ZONE           1:06.93                   
 37 Boyle, Casie     12 VA ZONE           1:07.07                   
 38 Johnson, Heathe  12 VA ZONE           1:07.09                   
 39 Hindman, Sloane  12 NJ ZONE           1:07.19                   
 40 Kolackovsky, Ke  12 MR ZONE           1:07.27                   
 41 Rowley, Meaghan  12 VA ZONE           1:07.35                   
 41 O'Connell, Kati  12 VA ZONE           1:07.35                   
 43 Snidow, Lindsay  11 VA ZONE           1:07.40                   
 44 James, Rachel    12 NJ ZONE           1:07.50                   
 45 Bassett, Kate    12 VA ZONE           1:07.52                   
 46 Leddy, Kiera     12 VA ZONE           1:07.69                   
 47 Barriss, Julian  12 CT ZONE           1:07.80                   
 48 Tecce, Lauren    12 MA ZONE           1:07.88                   
 49 Long, Jocelyn    12 VA ZONE           1:08.00                   
 50 VanWinkle, Cour  11 NI ZONE           1:08.11                   
 51 Werner, Bridget  12 PV ZONE           1:08.46                   
 52 Elliott, Jennif  12 VA ZONE           1:08.77                   
 53 Whiting, Alex    12 NE ZONE           1:11.26                   
 -- Northshield, Me  12 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 79   2. Metropolitan Zone Team             73
  3. Maryland Zone Team                 64   4. Connecticut Zone Team              29
  5. New England Zone Team              26   6. New Jersey Zone Team               20
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          19   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           14
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        7  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:32PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 6  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M   56.97  8/6/2003  Greg Pelton, CT
 N.A.G Record: !   55.70  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:00.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Madley, Kyle     12 NJ ZONE           1:01.13    1:00.32          9  
                 29.10      1:00.32 (31.22)
  2 Sung, Roy        12 NE ZONE           1:00.40    1:00.36          7  
                 29.36      1:00.36 (31.00)
  3 Crawford, Fredd  12 PV ZONE           1:01.40    1:00.99          6  
                 28.97      1:00.99 (32.02)
  4 Stephens, Thoma  12 VA ZONE           1:01.80    1:01.31          5  
                 28.87      1:01.31 (32.44)
  5 Lazris, Michael  12 MD ZONE           1:01.29    1:01.37          4  
                 29.65      1:01.37 (31.72)
  6 Cosgarea, Andre  12 MD ZONE           1:02.38    1:02.37          3  
                 29.67      1:02.37 (32.70)
  7 Vagts, Joshua    12 MD ZONE           1:02.11    1:02.38          2  
                 29.75      1:02.38 (32.63)
  8 Thornhill, Alan  12 VA ZONE           1:02.32    1:02.73          1  
                 30.01      1:02.73 (32.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Nutter, Matthew  12 NE ZONE           1:02.41                   
 10 Spinella, Nicho  12 MR ZONE           1:02.73                   
 11 Kuo, Theodore    12 MR ZONE           1:03.58                   
 12 Shaw, Patrick    12 AM ZONE           1:04.15                   
 13 Gumiela, Kryspi  12 MR ZONE           1:04.17                   
 14 Sullivan, Sean   12 MR ZONE           1:04.40                   
 15 McKenzie, John   12 PV ZONE           1:04.48                   
 16 Wallace, Daniel  12 MR ZONE           1:04.64                   
 17 Reardon, Jack    12 MA ZONE           1:04.73                   
 18 Nasakaitis, Eri  12 PV ZONE           1:04.77                   
 19 Byrnes, Evan     12 MR ZONE           1:04.78                   
 20 Chung, Charles   12 NJ ZONE           1:05.22                   
 21 Northrup, Joshu  12 MA ZONE           1:05.23                   
 22 Anderson, Micha  12 NI ZONE           1:05.30                   
 22 Schaefer, Matt   12 AM ZONE           1:05.30                   
 24 Abrams, Michael  12 MR ZONE           1:05.37                   
 25 Carmichael-Lope  11 MR ZONE           1:05.46                   
 26 Spierer, Josh    12 MR ZONE           1:05.51                   
 27 Galan, Bryan     11 MR ZONE           1:05.69                   
 28 Smith, Chad      12 VA ZONE           1:05.70                   
 29 Schmidt, Chad    12 MA ZONE           1:05.76                   
 30 Bissell, Logan   12 VA ZONE           1:05.95                   
 31 Heinemann, Erik  12 MR ZONE           1:06.11                   
 32 Stephens, Jes    12 MD ZONE           1:06.13                   
 33 Seiferth, Jon    11 AM ZONE           1:06.32                   
 34 Arana, Oscar     12 MR ZONE           1:06.52                   
 35 Harder, Robby    12 CT ZONE           1:06.63                   
 35 Tse, Justin      12 NE ZONE           1:06.63                   
 37 Foong, Andrew    12 MD ZONE           1:06.69                   
 38 Elias, Carson    12 NI ZONE           1:06.72                   
 39 Karadimas, Nich  12 CT ZONE           1:06.85                   
 40 McDermott, Dyla  12 NJ ZONE           1:06.90                   
 41 McEldrew, Jimmy  12 MA ZONE           1:07.13                   
 42 Ratcliff, Kurti  12 PV ZONE           1:07.17                   
 43 Latimer, Matthe  12 VA ZONE           1:07.19                   
 44 Vivadelli, Chri  11 VA ZONE           1:07.26                   
 45 James, Cameron   11 MD ZONE           1:08.04                   
 -- Sears, Brandon   12 NI ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 54   2. Maryland Zone Team                 40
  3. Metropolitan Zone Team             39   4. Connecticut Zone Team              27
  5. New England Zone Team              26   6. New Jersey Zone Team               13
  7. Potomac Valley Zone Team            9   8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team           7
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        5  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:37PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 7  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 58.94  8/2002    Meagan Tolan-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 56.61  1987      GRACE CORNELIUS MA
  NAG Rprtble: + 59.49
                 58.89  OPEN
                 58.89  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Harris, Laura    13 MD ZONE           1:01.16      59.94          9  
                 28.73        59.94 (31.21)
  2 Lee, Felicia     13 NJ ZONE           1:00.71    1:00.22          7  
                 29.85      1:00.22 (30.37)
  3 Staub, Andrea    13 MD ZONE           1:01.37    1:00.58          6  
                 29.36      1:00.58 (31.22)
  4 Lynch, Sarah     14 PV ZONE           1:00.75    1:00.95          5  
                 29.72      1:00.95 (31.23)
  5 Kelly, Emily     13 MR ZONE           1:01.40    1:01.25          4  
                 29.68      1:01.25 (31.57)
  6 Weaver, Joan     13 MR ZONE           1:00.77    1:01.38          3  
                 29.65      1:01.38 (31.73)
  7 Larson, Kim      13 MR ZONE           1:00.51    1:01.65          2  
                 29.87      1:01.65 (31.78)
  8 Bunster, Kelly   14 MR ZONE           1:01.52    1:01.72          1  
                 29.21      1:01.72 (32.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Harrison, Caitl  14 VA ZONE           1:01.87                   
 10 Cawley, Erin     14 MA ZONE           1:02.35                   
 11 Avers, Whitney   14 MD ZONE           1:02.44                   
 12 Niessl, Steffi   14 MR ZONE           1:02.66                   
 13 Walker, Maggie   13 AM ZONE           1:02.69                   
 14 Estrada, Christ  14 NE ZONE           1:02.70                   
 15 Dressel, Mariss  13 NI ZONE           1:02.72                   
 16 Oberlander, Mor  14 MD ZONE           1:02.81                   
 17 Kearns, Ann      13 CT ZONE           1:02.89                   
 18 Paavola, Jordan  13 MD ZONE           1:02.92                   
 19 Vrooman, Lindsa  13 AM ZONE           1:02.98                   
 20 Bartholomew, Er  14 VA ZONE           1:03.05                   
 21 Lin, Carol       14 AM ZONE           1:03.24                   
 22 Shiota, Lili     14 MR ZONE           1:03.25                   
 23 Malandra, Jaime  14 MA ZONE           1:03.30                   
 24 Stephens, Carte  13 VA ZONE           1:03.40                   
 25 Birkmire, Jenna  13 MR ZONE           1:03.44                   
 26 Schaefer, Danie  14 MD ZONE           1:03.57                   
 27 Collins, Megan   13 AM ZONE           1:03.60                   
 28 Biagioli, Alana  13 MR ZONE           1:03.61                   
 29 Carter, Caitlin  13 MD ZONE           1:03.69                   
 30 Murphy, McKenna  14 AD ZONE           1:03.77                   
 31 Nugent, Susan    14 MR ZONE           1:03.78                   
 32 Ross, Lauren     13 NJ ZONE           1:03.80                   
 33 Feenick, Maja    14 NJ ZONE           1:03.96                   
 33 Lahvic, Kelly    14 VA ZONE           1:03.96                   
 35 Swecker, Morgan  14 VA ZONE           1:04.03                   
 36 Zukowsky, Megha  14 VA ZONE           1:04.07                   
 37 Crane, Carsyn    14 CT ZONE           1:04.21                   
 38 Palmer, Carter   14 VA ZONE           1:04.24                   
 39 Martin, Allison  14 VA ZONE           1:04.30                   
 40 Wagner, Madison  14 AM ZONE           1:04.34                   
 41 Dean, Kali       13 NI ZONE           1:04.42                   
 42 Jacoby, Jenna    14 PV ZONE           1:04.58                   
 43 Karr, Caitlyn    13 MA ZONE           1:04.66                   
 44 Schneider, Jacq  14 AM ZONE           1:04.67                   
 45 Molano, Chanele  14 PV ZONE           1:04.75                   
 46 Armstrong, Laur  14 MD ZONE           1:04.77                   
 47 Rudolph, Jackie  14 VA ZONE           1:04.88                   
 48 Paris, Toni      14 PV ZONE           1:04.90                   
 49 McBrien, Kriste  14 MD ZONE           1:04.96                   
 50 Tsui, Alysia     13 NJ ZONE           1:05.02                   
 51 Wain, Nicole     14 NJ ZONE           1:05.18                   
 52 Ancellotti, Lin  14 VA ZONE           1:05.19                   
 53 Jacumski, Victo  13 NI ZONE           1:05.23                   
 54 Healey, Emily    13 CT ZONE           1:05.24                   
 55 Rosenbaum, Magg  13 NE ZONE           1:05.27                   
 56 Zimmerman, Kels  14 VA ZONE           1:05.28                   
 57 Randall, Shelby  14 VA ZONE           1:05.32                   
 58 Smith, Ashley    13 MR ZONE           1:05.35                   
 59 Festa, Julia     13 MR ZONE           1:05.36                   
 60 Hogan, Kathryn   14 AD ZONE           1:05.50                   
 61 Obeck, Jessie    14 VA ZONE           1:05.52                   
 62 Meier, Lizzie    14 NE ZONE           1:05.65                   
 63 Schweitzer, Hal  13 VA ZONE           1:05.82                   
 64 McAteer, Ashley  14 AM ZONE           1:06.79                   
 65 Santoro, Emma    14 NE ZONE           1:08.19                   
 -- Donahue, Kelsie  13 MA ZONE               NS                    
 -- Mitchell, Steph  14 AM ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Maryland Zone Team                 55   2. Virginia Zone Team                 54
  3. Metropolitan Zone Team             49   4. Connecticut Zone Team              27
  5. New England Zone Team              26   6. New Jersey Zone Team               20
  7. Potomac Valley Zone Team           14   8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team           7
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        5  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:38PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 8  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 54.02  8/2000    Mark Rubin-NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 51.59  1987      NOEL STRAUSS AR
  NAG Rprtble: + 55.99
                 52.99  OPEN
                 53.89  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  7 Pysnik, Joey     14 AM ZONE             58.10      57.96          2  
                 28.02        57.96 (29.94)
  8 Kim-E, Kyle      13 CT ZONE             57.35      58.07          1  
                 28.16        58.07 (29.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Brennan, Austin  14 MR ZONE             58.25                   
 10 Hogenkamp, Tayl  14 NI ZONE             58.46                   
 11 Sugimoto, Sho    13 AM ZONE             58.50                   
 12 Gisriel, Carter  14 MD ZONE             58.67                   
 13 Naumann, Tyler   14 CT ZONE             58.92                   
 14 Wiederecht, Chr  14 CT ZONE             58.99                   
 14 Catano, AL       14 MR ZONE             58.99                   
 16 Wheelock, Trevo  14 VA ZONE             59.15                   
 17 Rosen, Mike      14 AM ZONE             59.16                   
 18 Chang, Adam      14 MR ZONE             59.19                   
 19 Knicely, Ricky   14 VA ZONE             59.30                   
 20 Reidler, Frank   14 MD ZONE             59.32                   
 21 Mackiewicz, Joh  13 CT ZONE             59.40                   
 22 O'Toole, Patric  14 AM ZONE             59.41                   
 23 Buerger, Jonath  13 AM ZONE             59.47                   
 24 Yafayev, Vadim   14 AD ZONE             59.53                   
 25 Rodriguez, Luis  14 AM ZONE             59.54                   
 26 Shaw, KJ         14 VA ZONE             59.64                   
 27 Mastracci, Bria  14 VA ZONE             59.72                   
 28 Davison, Hugh    13 MD ZONE             59.79                   
 29 Aceino, Alexand  14 VA ZONE             59.90                   
 30 Bowers, Devin    14 PV ZONE             59.97                   
 31 Ross, Brooks     14 VA ZONE             59.99                   
 32 Groel, Scott     14 NJ ZONE           1:00.03                   
 33 Gallagher, Stev  14 MA ZONE           1:00.23                   
 34 Johnson, Jacob   14 AD ZONE           1:00.30                   
 35 Covert, Michael  13 VA ZONE           1:00.35                   
 36 Millikin, Matt   14 AM ZONE           1:00.46                   
 37 Smith, Grant     14 VA ZONE           1:00.48                   
 38 Matthews, Jamie  14 AD ZONE           1:00.49                   
 39 Durazo, Danny    14 PV ZONE           1:00.55                   
 40 Covey, Nick      14 NJ ZONE           1:00.56                   
 41 Katz, Andrew     14 MR ZONE           1:00.68                   
 42 Azaret, Julian   14 NE ZONE           1:00.73                   
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Marsteller, Kev  14 MD ZONE             56.46      55.43+         9  
                 26.63        55.43 (28.80)
  2 Wagner, Jack     13 MR ZONE             56.19      55.55+         7  
                 26.95        55.55 (28.60)
  3 Gregg, Evan      14 VA ZONE             55.88      56.05          6  
                 26.63        56.05 (29.42)
  4 Montes DE Oca,   13 VA ZONE             58.05      56.62          5  
                 26.66        56.62 (29.96)
  5 Anthony, Mac     13 VA ZONE             57.33      56.80          4  
                 27.21        56.80 (29.59)
  6 Smith, Kendall   14 MR ZONE             58.22      57.10          3  
                 27.27        57.10 (29.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 43 Stutzman, Chris  14 MA ZONE           1:00.77                   
 43 Carr, Trevor     14 VA ZONE           1:00.77                   
 45 Sestak, Ryan     14 AM ZONE           1:00.87                   
 46 Johnson, Tim     13 VA ZONE           1:00.93                   
 47 Good, Hunter     14 VA ZONE           1:00.97                   
 48 Mannion, Patric  13 MA ZONE           1:01.11                   
 49 McGorry, Ray     14 NE ZONE           1:01.16                   
 50 Benecki, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           1:01.26                   
 50 Asaga, Kazu      14 MR ZONE           1:01.26                   
 52 Daly, Colin      14 CT ZONE           1:01.53                   
 53 Geiger, Mathew   14 NI ZONE           1:01.80                   
 54 Vanroden, Jack   14 MD ZONE           1:02.16                   
 55 Stephens, Jimmy  14 NJ ZONE           1:02.29                   
 56 Terracciano, Ry  14 NJ ZONE           1:03.71                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 69   2. Maryland Zone Team                 64
  3. Metropolitan Zone Team             59   4. Connecticut Zone Team              28
  5. New England Zone Team              26   6. New Jersey Zone Team               20
  7. Potomac Valley Zone Team           14   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        7
  8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team           7  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:39PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 9  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 59.23  8/2001    Michelle Ryan-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 55.21  2003      R. JEFFREY FG (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 54.38  2004      Kara Lynn Joyce  MI (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 58.39            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 58.29            17-18
                 58.89  OPEN
                 58.89  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dwyer, Shannon   17 MR ZONE           1:01.29    1:00.36          9  
                 29.53      1:00.36 (30.83)
  2 Rogers, Theresa  17 MA ZONE           1:01.66    1:00.41          7  
                 29.29      1:00.41 (31.12)
  3 Hines, Lauren    15 VA ZONE           1:01.36    1:00.65          6  
                 29.07      1:00.65 (31.58)
  4 Kraus, Kori      15 MA ZONE           1:02.55    1:00.99          5  
                 29.13      1:00.99 (31.86)
  5 Kane, Jennifer   16 VA ZONE           1:02.35    1:01.66          4  
                 29.93      1:01.66 (31.73)
  6 Tolan, Meagan    17 MR ZONE           1:02.28    1:01.78          3  
                 29.58      1:01.78 (32.20)
  7 Ryan, Sarah      15 MR ZONE           1:02.48    1:01.97          2  
                 30.15      1:01.97 (31.82)
  8 Hughes, Tina     17 CT ZONE           1:02.22    1:02.47          1  
                 30.19      1:02.47 (32.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Fountain, Miche  15 MR ZONE           1:02.55         J         
 10 Metzinger, Juli  15 VA ZONE           1:02.60                   
 11 Degrazia, Krist  15 MR ZONE           1:02.61                   
 12 Hunt, Becca      15 VA ZONE           1:02.72                   
 13 Schaefer, Coure  15 MA ZONE           1:02.80                   
 14 Brezinsky, Juli  16 MA ZONE           1:02.96                   
 15 White, Hillary   16 NI ZONE           1:02.97                   
 16 Brodt, Christin  16 MR ZONE           1:03.03                   
 17 Biagioli, Caitl  16 MR ZONE           1:03.05                   
 18 Dwyer, Caitlin   17 MR ZONE           1:03.07                   
 19 Manley, Ally     16 NI ZONE           1:03.12                   
 20 McQueen, Andrea  15 AM ZONE           1:03.19                   
 21 Iadarola, Kason  17 NE ZONE           1:03.30                   
 22 Powalski, Laura  17 NI ZONE           1:03.74                   
 23 Chakany, Jamie   15 AM ZONE           1:03.77                   
 24 Acchione, Laura  17 MD ZONE           1:03.93                   
 25 Daly, Jenna      15 MR ZONE           1:03.95                   
 26 Dean, Nikki      16 NI ZONE           1:03.99                   
 27 Fritz, Hillary   15 PV ZONE           1:04.01                   
 28 Ruan, Sisi       16 NE ZONE           1:04.02                   
 29 Richert, Jenna   15 AM ZONE           1:04.03                   
 30 Papish, Molly    15 MR ZONE           1:04.10                   
 31 Janowski, Mary-  15 MR ZONE           1:04.19                   
 32 Kuska, Alexi     15 NJ ZONE           1:04.21                   
 33 Scott, Audrey    15 CT ZONE           1:04.25                   
 34 Leguyader, Clar  16 MR ZONE           1:04.35                   
 35 Grant, Lauren    16 CT ZONE           1:04.43                   
 36 Olszewski, Audr  15 MD ZONE           1:04.55                   
 37 Martin, Lyndsay  17 AD ZONE           1:04.66                   
 38 Sciarrino, Sara  17 NI ZONE           1:04.67                   
 39 Houghton, Maura  15 NE ZONE           1:04.78                   
 39 Petzold, Chriss  15 MD ZONE           1:04.78                   
 41 Cota, Devon      15 NE ZONE           1:04.84                   
 42 King, Samantha   17 MA ZONE           1:04.90                   
 43 Skowronek, Juli  17 AD ZONE           1:05.03                   
 44 Houck, Erin      16 MA ZONE           1:05.15                   
 45 Smith, Devin     16 MR ZONE           1:05.27                   
 46 Doolittle, Laur  17 MR ZONE           1:05.34                   
 47 Huber, Megan     15 AM ZONE           1:05.56                   
 48 Healy, Donna     16 MD ZONE           1:05.67                   
 49 Genovese, Kate   16 MR ZONE           1:06.50                   
 -- Yuen, Evelyn     17 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- Perreault, Tama  15 MD ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Virginia Zone Team                 79   2. Metropolitan Zone Team             73
  3. Maryland Zone Team                 64   4. Connecticut Zone Team              29
  5. New England Zone Team              26   6. New Jersey Zone Team               20
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          19   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           14
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        7  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:42PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 10  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 53.76  8/2001    William Marcum-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 50.24  1990      J.HUDEPOHL OH (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 49.05  2004      MICHAEL PHELPS MD (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 53.99            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 52.69            17-18
                 52.99  OPEN
                 53.89  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hogan, John      17 MD ZONE             55.87      55.29          9  
                 27.05        55.29 (28.24)
  2 Yate, Jasper     16 MR ZONE             57.37      55.78          7  
                 27.21        55.78 (28.57)
  3 Carden, Josh     16 PV ZONE             56.78      55.88          6  
                 26.98        55.88 (28.90)
  4 Shea, Ryan       15 MD ZONE             57.03      55.93          5  
                 26.83        55.93 (29.10)
  5 Hastings, Trist  16 MR ZONE             56.34      56.01          4  
                 26.50        56.01 (29.51)
  6 Quinn, Dan       15 MD ZONE             56.69      56.50          3  
                 27.24        56.50 (29.26)
  7 Kalish, Alexand  16 AD ZONE             56.89      56.85          2  
                 27.59        56.85 (29.26)
  8 Torres, Oswaldo  16 CT ZONE             57.32      57.54          1  
                 27.55        57.54 (29.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Jung, Kevin      15 NJ ZONE             57.40                   
 10 Munson, Kevin    16 VA ZONE             57.47                   
 11 Frawley III, Ro  17 MR ZONE             57.50                   
 12 Churchill, Just  16 NE ZONE             57.60                   
 13 Huss, Jonathan   17 VA ZONE             57.63                   
 14 Kameyama, Ryosu  16 MR ZONE             57.78                   
 15 Meyers, Rob      16 AM ZONE             57.80                   
 16 Chester, Nichol  15 MR ZONE             58.00                   
 16 Gross, Ben       17 MR ZONE             58.00                   
 18 Termin, Anthony  15 MA ZONE             58.05                   
 19 Scarlett, Brian  16 MD ZONE             58.14                   
 20 Cardenas, Alexa  16 NE ZONE             58.31                   
 21 Meszaros, Austi  16 NJ ZONE             58.37                   
 22 Neidig, Patrick  16 AM ZONE             58.63                   
 23 Ahern, Michael   15 MR ZONE             58.67                   
 24 Krupp, Matt      16 NI ZONE             58.75                   
 25 Brennan, Scott   16 AM ZONE             58.87                   
 26 Modrov, Drew     15 MR ZONE             59.68                   
 26 Smith, Brandon   16 AM ZONE             59.68                   
 28 Gorcica, Andrew  16 NI ZONE             59.92                   
 29 Dorfman, Jake    16 MR ZONE           1:00.14                   
 30 Sagginario, Jos  16 MR ZONE           1:00.52                   
 31 Mowson, Andrew   16 NI ZONE           1:03.11                   
 32 Scholz, Philip   17 MR ZONE           1:11.02                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team             84   2. Maryland Zone Team                 81
  3. Virginia Zone Team                 79   4. Connecticut Zone Team              30
  5. New England Zone Team              26   6. Potomac Valley Zone Team           20
  6. New Jersey Zone Team               20   8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          19
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        7  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
 10. Adirondack Zone Team                2                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:09PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 11  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 34.41  8/1996    J. Lichtblau-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 33.38  1997      CARLY GEEHR CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 36.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ferrell, Stepha  12 NJ ZONE             34.97      34.31M         9  
  2 Li, Sara         12 NE ZONE             36.23      35.39+         7  
  3 Rainer, Rebecca  12 VA ZONE             36.62      35.50+         6  
  4 Brennan, Alyssa  12 MR ZONE             36.79      36.53          5  
  5 Carpenter, Emma  12 MA ZONE             37.40      36.94          4  
  6 Miceli, Meghan   12 MA ZONE             37.23      37.09          3  
  7 Farrell, Hailey  12 AM ZONE             37.23      37.14          2  
  8 Rivera, Julia    12 PV ZONE             37.39      37.61          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Waugaman, Brook  12 AM ZONE             37.51                   
 10 Ingles, Katy     12 VA ZONE             37.68                   
 11 Kolackovsky, Ke  12 MR ZONE             37.74                   
 12 Lafferty, Kelse  12 MA ZONE             37.75                   
 13 Zee, Jenelle     12 NJ ZONE             37.87                   
 14 Floria, Emily    12 PV ZONE             37.90                   
 15 Walden, Hannah   12 PV ZONE             37.95                   
 16 Giner, Racquel   12 MR ZONE             37.98                   
 17 Weston, Carolin  12 MR ZONE             38.22                   
 18 Nelson, Sara     12 NI ZONE             38.45                   
 19 Reading, Mariah  11 ME ZONE             38.52                   
 20 Fleming, Johann  12 NE ZONE             38.53                   
 21 Slear, Cara      11 MD ZONE             38.68                   
 21 D'Alonzo, Berna  12 NJ ZONE             38.68                   
 23 Carroll, Kelly   12 MA ZONE             38.71                   
 24 Taylor, Adelaid  12 CT ZONE             38.90                   
 25 Schaffer, Racha  12 MD ZONE             39.11                   
 26 Jenkins, Amber   12 AD ZONE             39.30                   
 27 Foley, Lauren    12 MD ZONE             39.44                   
 28 King, Danielle   11 MD ZONE             39.61                   
 29 Polhill, Ali     12 MR ZONE             39.71                   
 30 Harvie, Amanda   12 MA ZONE             39.73                   
 30 Byrd, Ashley     12 VA ZONE             39.73                   
 32 Thom, Nicole     12 MD ZONE             39.86                   
 33 Lim, Sally       11 MR ZONE             39.91                   
 34 Pfaff, Morgan    11 MD ZONE             40.02                   
 35 Bilott, Anne Ma  12 AM ZONE             40.06                   
 36 Houck, Gwen      12 MA ZONE             40.19                   
 37 Dufault, Michel  12 NI ZONE             40.23                   
 38 Buckley, Amelia  12 NJ ZONE             40.31                   
 38 Winslow, Caroli  12 CT ZONE             40.31                   
 40 Kane, Jamie      12 MA ZONE             40.37                   
 41 Kuntz, Jane      12 MA ZONE             40.38                   
 42 Valenzuela, Mar  12 NJ ZONE             40.81                   
 43 Munzenmaier, Ka  12 AD ZONE             40.90                   
 44 Jennings, Lacy   12 VA ZONE             41.87                   
 45 Leddy, Kiera     12 VA ZONE             42.29                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team             89   2. Virginia Zone Team                 85
  3. Maryland Zone Team                 81   4. New England Zone Team              33
  5. Connecticut Zone Team              30   6. New Jersey Zone Team               29
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          26   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           21
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team        9  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
 10. Adirondack Zone Team                2                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:50PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 12  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 32.59  8/2000    Jon Roberts--NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 31.86  1992      ANTHONY ROBINSON CT
  NAG Rprtble: + 35.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Schmid, Stephen  12 PV ZONE             35.44      34.34+         9  
  2 Thieshen, David  12 AM ZONE             35.74      34.70+         7  
  3 Gumiela, Kryspi  12 MR ZONE             35.87      35.09+         6  
  4 Field, Alex      12 NJ ZONE             36.00      35.50+         5  
  5 Higgins, Christ  12 CT ZONE             36.14      35.94          4  
  6 Cook, Alex       12 AM ZONE             36.05      36.39          3  
  7 Johnson, Sean    12 NJ ZONE             36.10      36.91          2  
  8 Cswerko, Raymon  12 CT ZONE             36.84      38.11          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Elias, Carson    12 NI ZONE             36.97                   
 10 Carmichael-Lope  11 MR ZONE             37.18                   
 11 Dewolff, Robert  11 VA ZONE             37.25                   
 12 Deuell, Zachary  12 VA ZONE             37.47                   
 13 Wong, Stanley    11 MR ZONE             37.59                   
 14 Duryea, Derrian  11 CT ZONE             37.84                   
 14 Chung, Charles   12 NJ ZONE             37.84                   
 16 Raynes, Stephen  12 NJ ZONE             38.08                   
 17 Peng, Didi       11 MR ZONE             38.11                   
 17 Schmidt, Chad    12 MA ZONE             38.11                   
 19 Edmunds, Ben     12 MD ZONE             38.34                   
 20 Tse, Justin      12 NE ZONE             38.42                   
 21 Malychev, Peter  12 MR ZONE             38.43                   
 22 Zhang, Larry     12 NJ ZONE             38.53                   
 23 Fiala, CJ        12 PV ZONE             38.59                   
 24 Vance, Alex      12 VA ZONE             38.68                   
 25 Sipala, Tony     12 CT ZONE             38.71                   
 26 Hewitt, Joey     11 VA ZONE             38.99                   
 27 MACNAIR, Michae  12 PV ZONE             39.00                   
 28 Chiu, Terence    12 NJ ZONE             39.18                   
 29 Davis, Dylan     12 MD ZONE             39.19                   
 30 Woltornist, Rya  12 MA ZONE             39.26                   
 31 Putnam, Charlie  12 PV ZONE             39.32                   
 32 Tuten, Caleb     12 MD ZONE             39.53                   
 33 Hodges, Hayden   12 VA ZONE             39.72                   
 34 James, Cameron   11 MD ZONE             39.75                   
 35 Hobert, Nate     12 CT ZONE             39.77                   
 36 Simon, Daniel    12 AM ZONE             40.13                   
 37 Westcott, Mike   12 CT ZONE             40.41                   
 38 Yeager, Christi  11 MR ZONE             40.78                   
 39 Northrup, Joshu  12 MA ZONE             41.47                   
 40 Herrmann, Charl  11 MR ZONE             41.48                   
 -- Draganosky, Bry  11 MA ZONE               NS                    
 -- Sears, Brandon   12 NI ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team             90   2. Maryland Zone Team                 81
  3. Virginia Zone Team                 79   4. Connecticut Zone Team              35
  5. Potomac Valley Zone Team           29   6. New Jersey Zone Team               27
  7. New England Zone Team              26   8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          19
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       17  10. Niagara Zone Team                   2
 10. Adirondack Zone Team                2                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 18:58PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 13  Girls 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 9:10.08  8/2001    Kierst Koronowicz-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 8:17.12  1988      J.EVANS CA (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 8:16.22  1989      J.EVANS CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 8:58.59            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 8:56.69            17-18
                 9:04.09  OPEN
                 9:06.69  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hammond, Morgan  15 MD ZONE           9:19.60    9:20.06          9  
                 32.33      1:06.61 (34.28)
        1:41.97 (35.36)     2:17.31 (35.34)
        2:52.91 (35.60)     3:28.22 (35.31)
        4:03.94 (35.72)     4:39.15 (35.21)
        5:15.07 (35.92)     5:50.47 (35.40)
        6:26.13 (35.66)     7:01.53 (35.40)
        7:37.17 (35.64)     8:12.19 (35.02)
        8:46.95 (34.76)     9:20.06 (33.11)
  2 Leguyader, Clar  16 MR ZONE           9:26.69    9:20.32          7  
                 32.64      1:07.65 (35.01)
        1:42.77 (35.12)     2:18.03 (35.26)
        2:53.52 (35.49)     3:29.05 (35.53)
        4:04.73 (35.68)     4:39.96 (35.23)
        5:15.47 (35.51)     5:50.79 (35.32)
        6:26.41 (35.62)     7:01.57 (35.16)
        7:37.02 (35.45)     8:11.99 (34.97)
        8:47.11 (35.12)     9:20.32 (33.21)
  3 Daly, Jenna      15 MR ZONE           9:12.45    9:26.80          6  
                 32.11      1:06.12 (34.01)
        1:41.38 (35.26)     2:16.36 (34.98)
        2:52.11 (35.75)     3:27.44 (35.33)
        4:03.37 (35.93)     4:38.61 (35.24)
        5:14.56 (35.95)     5:50.02 (35.46)
        6:20.48 (30.46)     7:02.38 (41.90)
        7:38.71 (36.33)     8:14.70 (35.99)
        8:51.42 (36.72)     9:26.80 (35.38)
  4 White, Hillary   16 NI ZONE           9:44.37    9:26.86          5  
                 31.63      1:06.94 (35.31)
        1:42.35 (35.41)     2:18.00 (35.65)
        2:52.90 (34.90)     3:29.40 (36.50)
        4:04.96 (35.56)     4:41.29 (36.33)
        5:16.82 (35.53)     5:53.19 (36.37)
        6:28.92 (35.73)     7:05.61 (36.69)
        7:41.30 (35.69)     8:17.57 (36.27)
        8:53.17 (35.60)     9:26.86 (33.69)
  5 Gardocki, Sara   16 CT ZONE           9:31.19    9:32.92          4  
                 31.93      1:06.95 (35.02)
        1:41.86 (34.91)     2:18.01 (36.15)
        2:53.79 (35.78)     3:30.31 (36.52)
        4:06.09 (35.78)     4:42.60 (36.51)
        5:18.95 (36.35)     5:55.34 (36.39)
        6:31.36 (36.02)     7:07.92 (36.56)
        7:44.37 (36.45)     8:21.23 (36.86)
        8:57.20 (35.97)     9:32.92 (35.72)
  6 Papish, Molly    15 MR ZONE           9:34.84    9:37.11          3  
                 24.77      1:07.68 (42.91)
        1:36.80 (29.12)     2:19.22 (42.42)
        2:55.05 (35.83)     3:31.53 (36.48)
        4:07.57 (36.04)     4:44.38 (36.81)
        5:20.63 (36.25)     5:57.76 (37.13)
        6:34.21 (36.45)     7:11.07 (36.86)
        7:41.49 (30.42)     8:24.96 (43.47)
        8:50.50 (25.54)     9:37.11 (46.61)
  7 Dobrzanski, Cas  15 MD ZONE           9:29.46    9:41.02          2  
                 32.88      1:07.95 (35.07)
        1:43.80 (35.85)     2:20.22 (36.42)
        2:56.07 (35.85)     3:32.87 (36.80)
        4:08.93 (36.06)     4:45.73 (36.80)
        5:22.04 (36.31)     5:58.89 (36.85)
        6:35.73 (36.84)     7:13.47 (37.74)
        7:50.49 (37.02)     8:28.57 (38.08)
        9:04.55 (35.98)     9:41.02 (36.47)
  8 Kraus, Kori      15 MA ZONE           9:48.26    9:49.46          1  
                 33.01      1:09.30 (36.29)
        1:46.53 (37.23)     2:23.79 (37.26)
        3:01.60 (37.81)     3:38.91 (37.31)
        4:16.65 (37.74)     4:54.14 (37.49)
        5:31.87 (37.73)     6:09.11 (37.24)
        6:46.35 (37.24)     7:23.31 (36.96)
        8:01.20 (37.89)     8:38.25 (37.05)
        9:14.84 (36.59)     9:49.46 (34.62)
  9 Winkler, Caitli  15 MR ZONE           9:44.81    9:49.72        
                 28.43      1:10.03 (41.60)
        1:39.55 (29.52)     2:25.17 (45.62)
        3:03.22 (38.05)     3:41.18 (37.96)
        4:19.21 (38.03)     4:56.84 (37.63)
        5:33.61 (36.77)     6:10.96 (37.35)
        6:48.51 (37.55)     7:25.73 (37.22)
        8:02.48 (36.75)     8:39.54 (37.06)
        9:10.58 (31.04)     9:49.72 (39.14)
 10 Kane, Jennifer   16 VA ZONE           9:37.57    9:49.74        
                 32.99      1:08.42 (35.43)
        1:43.92 (35.50)     2:20.32 (36.40)
        2:56.71 (36.39)     3:33.65 (36.94)
        4:10.71 (37.06)     4:48.51 (37.80)
        5:25.95 (37.44)     6:03.96 (38.01)
        6:41.59 (37.63)     7:19.37 (37.78)
        7:49.37 (30.00)     8:35.22 (45.85)
        9:12.57 (37.35)     9:49.74 (37.17)
 11 Evans, Molly     16 AM ZONE           9:54.68    9:54.57        
                 33.35      1:09.89 (36.54)
        1:47.49 (37.60)     2:24.97 (37.48)
        3:02.50 (37.53)     3:39.99 (37.49)
        4:18.00 (38.01)     4:55.65 (37.65)
        5:33.42 (37.77)     6:11.21 (37.79)
        6:49.13 (37.92)     7:26.85 (37.72)
        8:04.64 (37.79)     8:42.14 (37.50)
        9:18.90 (36.76)     9:54.57 (35.67)
 12 Metzinger, Juli  15 VA ZONE           9:52.25    9:56.66        
                 34.39      1:11.12 (36.73)
        1:48.96 (37.84)     2:26.57 (37.61)
        3:04.30 (37.73)     3:41.78 (37.48)
        4:19.98 (38.20)     4:57.57 (37.59)
        5:35.78 (38.21)     6:13.54 (37.76)
        6:51.67 (38.13)     7:30.18 (38.51)
        8:08.34 (38.16)     8:45.64 (37.30)
        9:22.49 (36.85)     9:56.66 (34.17)
 13 Cota, Devon      15 NE ZONE          10:06.73    9:57.27        
                 34.32      1:11.43 (37.11)
        1:49.20 (37.77)     2:27.23 (38.03)
        3:04.49 (37.26)     3:42.68 (38.19)
        4:20.05 (37.37)     4:57.76 (37.71)
        5:33.32 (35.56)     6:13.46 (40.14)
        6:45.63 (32.17)     7:29.21 (43.58)
        8:01.62 (32.41)     8:45.07 (43.45)
        9:14.08 (29.01)     9:57.27 (43.19)
 14 Tyagi, Devina    15 NI ZONE          10:59.29   10:52.98        
                 34.68      1:14.72 (40.04)
        1:55.99 (41.27)     2:37.76 (41.77)
        3:18.92 (41.16)     4:00.94 (42.02)
        4:42.32 (41.38)     5:24.95 (42.63)
        6:06.44 (41.49)     6:48.79 (42.35)
        7:30.35 (41.56)     8:11.93 (41.58)
        8:53.40 (41.47)     9:34.23 (40.83)
       10:14.62 (40.39)    10:52.98 (38.36)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            106   2. Maryland Zone Team                 92
  3. Virginia Zone Team                 79   4. Connecticut Zone Team              39
  5. Potomac Valley Zone Team           29   6. New Jersey Zone Team               27
  7. New England Zone Team              26   8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          20
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       17  10. Niagara Zone Team                   7
 11. Adirondack Zone Team                2                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:09PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 14  Boys 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 8:34.46  8/1993    Matt Smith-NJ
 N.A.G Record: ! 7:52.05  2002      L.JENSEN CC (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 7:48.09  2003      L.JENSEN CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 8:30.69            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 8:25.19            17-18
                 8:29.79  OPEN
                 8:37.29  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pryor, Mike      15 NE ZONE           8:53.85    8:49.50          9  
                 29.36      1:01.48 (32.12)
        1:34.22 (32.74)     2:07.15 (32.93)
        2:40.05 (32.90)     3:13.77 (33.72)
        3:47.22 (33.45)     4:20.93 (33.71)
        4:54.72 (33.79)     5:28.52 (33.80)
        6:02.61 (34.09)     6:36.89 (34.28)
        7:10.70 (33.81)     7:44.52 (33.82)
        8:17.83 (33.31)     8:49.50 (31.67)
  2 Lane, Sean       15 MR ZONE           8:53.67    8:50.05          7  
                 30.31      1:02.84 (32.53)
        1:35.70 (32.86)     2:08.11 (32.41)
        2:41.89 (33.78)     3:15.16 (33.27)
        3:49.37 (34.21)     4:23.07 (33.70)
        4:56.72 (33.65)     5:29.49 (32.77)
        6:03.62 (34.13)     6:37.66 (34.04)
        7:12.09 (34.43)     7:45.23 (33.14)
        8:18.70 (33.47)     8:50.05 (31.35)
  3 Frawley III, Ro  17 MR ZONE           8:59.07    8:53.96          6  
                 29.63      1:02.23 (32.60)
        1:29.99 (27.76)     2:09.14 (39.15)
        2:42.35 (33.21)     3:16.34 (33.99)
        3:45.74 (29.40)     4:23.98 (38.24)
        4:51.34 (27.36)     5:31.58 (40.24)
        5:55.89 (24.31)     6:39.60 (43.71)
        7:09.68 (30.08)     7:47.64 (37.96)
        8:20.02 (32.38)     8:53.96 (33.94)
  4 Kalish, Alexand  16 AD ZONE           8:48.77    8:57.76          5  
                 30.27      1:02.64 (32.37)
        1:35.95 (33.31)     2:10.11 (34.16)
        2:42.79 (32.68)     3:18.74 (35.95)
        3:53.02 (34.28)     4:27.60 (34.58)
        5:01.41 (33.81)     5:35.24 (33.83)
        6:09.52 (34.28)     6:43.18 (33.66)
        7:17.02 (33.84)     7:50.89 (33.87)
        8:24.83 (33.94)     8:57.76 (32.93)
  5 Swensen, Dan     16 MR ZONE           9:03.54    9:01.25          4  
                 29.30      1:02.29 (32.99)
        1:30.82 (28.53)     2:10.22 (39.40)
        2:35.89 (25.67)     3:18.76 (42.87)
        3:43.54 (24.78)     4:27.01 (43.47)
        4:57.27 (30.26)     5:35.88 (38.61)
        6:09.98 (34.10)     6:44.67 (34.69)
        7:18.80 (34.13)     7:53.61 (34.81)
        8:21.94 (28.33)     9:01.25 (39.31)
  6 Finnegan, Chris  15 MR ZONE           9:02.86    9:01.83          3  
                 30.02      1:02.73 (32.71)
        1:35.91 (33.18)     2:09.58 (33.67)
        2:43.34 (33.76)     3:17.42 (34.08)
        3:51.75 (34.33)     4:26.10 (34.35)
        5:00.86 (34.76)     5:35.44 (34.58)
        6:10.54 (35.10)     6:45.46 (34.92)
        7:20.11 (34.65)     7:54.93 (34.82)
        8:29.26 (34.33)     9:01.83 (32.57)
  7 English, Scott   16 MD ZONE           9:12.02    9:03.29          2  
                 29.67      1:02.77 (33.10)
        1:35.21 (32.44)     2:09.10 (33.89)
        2:42.40 (33.30)     3:16.50 (34.10)
        3:46.02 (29.52)     4:25.40 (39.38)
        5:00.03 (34.63)     5:35.46 (35.43)
        6:10.10 (34.64)     6:45.61 (35.51)
        7:19.92 (34.31)     7:55.13 (35.21)
        8:29.69 (34.56)     9:03.29 (33.60)
  8 Boutwell, Micha  16 VA ZONE           9:17.48    9:14.35          1  
                 31.11      1:04.70 (33.59)
        1:39.34 (34.64)     2:13.84 (34.50)
        2:48.97 (35.13)     3:23.58 (34.61)
        3:58.67 (35.09)     4:33.01 (34.34)
        5:07.90 (34.89)     5:42.58 (34.68)
        6:18.11 (35.53)     6:53.64 (35.53)
        7:20.16 (26.52)     8:03.86 (43.70)
        8:35.27 (31.41)     9:14.35 (39.08)
  9 Stathopoulos, C  17 MR ZONE           9:00.86    9:14.75        
                 30.30      1:03.24 (32.94)
        1:36.61 (33.37)     2:10.46 (33.85)
        2:44.63 (34.17)     3:19.41 (34.78)
        3:54.62 (35.21)     4:29.45 (34.83)
        5:05.20 (35.75)     5:40.94 (35.74)
        6:16.71 (35.77)     6:52.44 (35.73)
        7:28.25 (35.81)     8:04.22 (35.97)
        8:39.82 (35.60)     9:14.75 (34.93)
 10 Lutterbein, Ale  15 VA ZONE           9:13.51    9:17.60        
                 30.84      1:04.97 (34.13)
        1:40.36 (35.39)     2:15.06 (34.70)
        2:50.17 (35.11)     3:24.92 (34.75)
        4:00.59 (35.67)     4:35.40 (34.81)
        5:10.79 (35.39)     5:45.87 (35.08)
        6:21.80 (35.93)     6:57.46 (35.66)
        7:32.90 (35.44)     8:08.47 (35.57)
        8:43.84 (35.37)     9:17.60 (33.76)
 11 Termin, Anthony  15 MA ZONE           9:19.43    9:18.22        
                 30.65      1:04.37 (33.72)
        1:39.24 (34.87)     2:14.60 (35.36)
        2:49.98 (35.38)     3:25.14 (35.16)
        4:00.91 (35.77)     4:36.36 (35.45)
        5:12.46 (36.10)     5:48.87 (36.41)
        6:24.87 (36.00)     7:01.71 (36.84)
        7:36.41 (34.70)     8:11.36 (34.95)
        8:45.22 (33.86)     9:18.22 (33.00)
 12 Cullo, Frank     15 AM ZONE           9:33.06    9:20.60        
                 30.92      1:06.30 (35.38)
        1:41.63 (35.33)     2:16.91 (35.28)
        2:52.27 (35.36)     3:27.75 (35.48)
        4:03.47 (35.72)     4:39.60 (36.13)
        5:15.03 (35.43)     5:51.01 (35.98)
        6:26.50 (35.49)     7:02.31 (35.81)
        7:37.32 (35.01)     8:13.13 (35.81)
        8:47.50 (34.37)     9:20.60 (33.10)
 13 Hunter, Zachary  17 AM ZONE           9:20.06    9:22.56        
                 30.05      1:04.84 (34.79)
        1:38.95 (34.11)     2:14.03 (35.08)
        2:49.05 (35.02)     3:24.26 (35.21)
        3:56.02 (31.76)     4:35.44 (39.42)
        5:07.93 (32.49)     5:47.84 (39.91)
        6:20.37 (32.53)     7:00.52 (40.15)
        7:34.50 (33.98)     8:12.39 (37.89)
        8:44.83 (32.44)     9:22.56 (37.73)
 14 Frydrychowski,   18 NI ZONE          10:16.95   10:01.76        
                 30.93      1:06.10 (35.17)
        1:41.75 (35.65)     2:18.95 (37.20)
        2:56.58 (37.63)     3:36.05 (39.47)
        4:14.60 (38.55)     4:53.97 (39.37)
        5:31.99 (38.02)     6:11.73 (39.74)
        6:49.83 (38.10)     7:28.28 (38.45)
        8:06.76 (38.48)     8:45.74 (38.98)
        9:23.77 (38.03)    10:01.76 (37.99)
 15 Krupp, Matt      16 NI ZONE          10:25.66   11:17.49        
                 33.08      1:11.22 (38.14)
        1:52.04 (40.82)     2:35.39 (43.35)
        3:18.59 (43.20)     4:02.67 (44.08)
        4:44.62 (41.95)     5:29.35 (44.73)
        6:13.50 (44.15)     6:56.39 (42.89)
        7:40.24 (43.85)     8:25.09 (44.85)
        9:08.85 (43.76)     9:52.29 (43.44)
       10:35.68 (43.39)    11:17.49 (41.81)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            131   2. Maryland Zone Team                 94
  3. Virginia Zone Team                 86   4. New England Zone Team              42
  5. Connecticut Zone Team              39   6. New Jersey Zone Team               36
  7. Potomac Valley Zone Team           30   8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          27
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       19  10. Adirondack Zone Team                7
 10. Niagara Zone Team                   7                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 15  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:15.00  8/2001    Jenny Basel-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:08.09  1996      AMANDA BEARD CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:15.19
                 1:14.89  JRS
                 1:14.99  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Wilson, Carolin  14 CT ZONE           1:17.68    1:15.95          9  
                 35.89      1:15.95 (40.06)
  2 Weir, Emily      13 CT ZONE           1:18.54    1:16.59          7  
                 35.86      1:16.59 (40.73)
  3 Schaefer, Danie  14 MD ZONE           1:17.95    1:16.87          6  
                 36.19      1:16.87 (40.68)
  4 McBrien, Kriste  14 MD ZONE           1:19.39    1:17.91          5  
                 36.86      1:17.91 (41.05)
  5 Tarka, Grace     13 MD ZONE           1:19.55    1:18.74          4  
                 36.87      1:18.74 (41.87)
  6 Meer, Amber      14 MD ZONE           1:19.49    1:18.96          3  
                 36.67      1:18.96 (42.29)
  7 DiDonato, Emily  14 MR ZONE           1:19.77    1:19.14          2  
                 36.84      1:19.14 (42.30)
  8 Larkin, Kate     14 MR ZONE           1:19.75    1:19.58          1  
                 37.17      1:19.58 (42.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Lynch, Sarah     14 PV ZONE           1:20.27                   
 10 Watson, Kemi     14 PV ZONE           1:20.44                   
 11 Clark, Emily     13 MA ZONE           1:20.69                   
 12 Dubay, Shannon   13 CT ZONE           1:21.29                   
 13 Collyer, Courtn  14 MR ZONE           1:21.75                   
 13 Smith, Jackie    14 MR ZONE           1:21.75                   
 15 Foster, Clare    14 NE ZONE           1:21.81                   
 16 Randall, Shelby  14 VA ZONE           1:21.84                   
 17 Harris, Katheri  14 MR ZONE           1:21.91                   
 18 Wood, Jenna      14 NI ZONE           1:22.39                   
 19 Bahnfelth, Char  14 MA ZONE           1:22.48                   
 20 Jacumski, Victo  13 NI ZONE           1:22.49                   
 21 Randolph, Colle  13 MD ZONE           1:22.59                   
 22 Kouch, Danielle  13 MA ZONE           1:22.64                   
 23 Obman, Jackie    14 AM ZONE           1:22.67                   
 24 Letendre, Daisy  14 NE ZONE           1:22.89                   
 25 Stagg, Ellen Ca  14 VA ZONE           1:23.01                   
 26 Black, Elizabet  14 VA ZONE           1:23.18                   
 27 Bransfield, Sam  14 MR ZONE           1:23.30                   
 28 Marron, Sara     14 PV ZONE           1:23.77                   
 29 Arana, Priscill  14 MR ZONE           1:23.86                   
 30 Horrigan, Savit  14 CT ZONE           1:23.95                   
 31 Leclair, Colett  13 VA ZONE           1:24.02                   
 32 Birkmire, Jenna  13 MR ZONE           1:24.05                   
 33 Pflug, Jenn      14 NJ ZONE           1:24.13                   
 34 Sherwin, Ashley  13 AM ZONE           1:24.36                   
 35 Smith, Molly     14 NE ZONE           1:24.42                   
 36 Drach, Tori      14 NJ ZONE           1:24.51                   
 37 Kirby, Alyssa    13 MD ZONE           1:24.55                   
 38 Zocco, Abby      14 CT ZONE           1:24.61                   
 39 Yeager, Keira    14 MR ZONE           1:24.67                   
 40 Arndt, Jessica   14 VA ZONE           1:24.82                   
 40 Gibbon, Meredit  13 AM ZONE           1:24.82                   
 42 Kim, Jane        14 MR ZONE           1:25.05                   
 43 Lahvic, Kelly    14 VA ZONE           1:25.09                   
 44 Osmulski, Moe    13 NJ ZONE           1:25.12                   
 45 Szymkowiak, Rac  14 AM ZONE           1:25.20                   
 46 Stephen, Emily   13 AM ZONE           1:25.42                   
 47 Gutowski, Paige  13 NI ZONE           1:25.47                   
 48 Opaska, Annie    14 AM ZONE           1:25.55                   
 49 Parmiter, Linds  14 MR ZONE           1:26.08                   
 50 DE Los Santos,   13 MR ZONE           1:26.16                   
 51 Lee, Morgan      13 CT ZONE           1:26.20                   
 52 Dwyer, Brianne   14 MR ZONE           1:26.21                   
 53 Grisham, Lilla   14 PV ZONE           1:26.87                   
 54 Dowling, Kat     13 NJ ZONE           1:26.94                   
 55 Goione, Gabriel  14 NJ ZONE           1:27.01                   
 56 Tanczos, Victor  13 NJ ZONE           1:27.23                   
 57 Murphy, McKenna  14 AD ZONE           1:29.22                   
 58 Dias, Christina  13 AM ZONE           1:29.66                   
 -- Caruso, Daniell  14 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- D'Antoni, Sarah  13 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            134   2. Maryland Zone Team                112
  3. Virginia Zone Team                 86   4. Connecticut Zone Team              55
  5. New England Zone Team              42   6. New Jersey Zone Team               36
  7. Potomac Valley Zone Team           30   8. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          27
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       19  10. Adirondack Zone Team                7
 10. Niagara Zone Team                   7                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:13PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:06.37  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:04.74  1994      ANTHONY ROBINSON GU
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:11.39
                 1:06.79  OPEN
                 1:10.09  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ferguson, Stuar  14 VA ZONE           1:10.88    1:09.82+JRS      9  
                 32.78      1:09.82 (37.04)
  2 Greenland, Garr  14 VA ZONE           1:12.31    1:09.92+JRS      7  
                 33.39      1:09.92 (36.53)
  3 Hon, Curtis      13 NE ZONE           1:13.02    1:11.72          6  
                 34.42      1:11.72 (37.30)
  4 Roddy, Sean      14 MD ZONE           1:13.80    1:12.24          5  
                 33.53      1:12.24 (38.71)
  5 Materniak, Eric  14 MA ZONE           1:12.97    1:12.62          4  
                 34.24      1:12.62 (38.38)
  6 Young, Peyton    13 VA ZONE           1:13.10    1:13.15          3  
                 33.85      1:13.15 (39.30)
  7 O'Connor, Micha  14 MR ZONE           1:13.37    1:14.32          2  
                 34.21      1:14.32 (40.11)
  8 D'Innocenzo, Ni  14 NE ZONE           1:13.64    1:15.40          1  
                 34.47      1:15.40 (40.93)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Fischetti, Bria  14 VA ZONE           1:13.95                   
 10 Surhoff, Austin  14 MD ZONE           1:14.35                   
 11 Morgan, Brandon  14 CT ZONE           1:15.50                   
 12 Hurdle, Kohl     14 VA ZONE           1:15.66                   
 13 Gallagher, Stev  14 MA ZONE           1:15.99                   
 14 Pead, Daniel     14 VA ZONE           1:16.03                   
 14 Power, Robert    13 MA ZONE           1:16.03                   
 16 Delafuente, Chr  14 NJ ZONE           1:16.11                   
 17 Sharp, Nicholas  13 MD ZONE           1:16.40                   
 18 Mittan, Tim      14 PV ZONE           1:16.45                   
 19 Davis, Sean      14 VA ZONE           1:16.47                   
 20 Good, Hunter     14 VA ZONE           1:16.79                   
 21 Yafayev, Vadim   14 AD ZONE           1:16.97                   
 22 Matt, Dan        14 AM ZONE           1:17.23                   
 23 Shea, Tommy      14 MD ZONE           1:17.33                   
 24 Kaminski, Aaron  13 MA ZONE           1:17.39                   
 25 Rappold, Timoth  13 AD ZONE           1:17.45                   
 26 Buerger, Jonath  13 AM ZONE           1:17.55                   
 27 Lutz, Calvin     13 AM ZONE           1:17.59                   
 28 Fuoco, Dante     14 AM ZONE           1:17.60                   
 29 Lamberson, Kei   14 VA ZONE           1:18.41                   
 30 Ratliff, Bradle  13 MD ZONE           1:18.52                   
 31 Matthews, Jake   14 VA ZONE           1:18.70                   
 32 Sangren, Jake    14 NI ZONE           1:20.54                   
 33 Thein, Tyler     13 MD ZONE           1:20.60                   
 34 Husson, Patrick  13 PV ZONE           1:20.75                   
 35 Terracciano, Ry  14 NJ ZONE           1:20.87                   
 36 Groel, Scott     14 NJ ZONE           1:21.13                   
 37 Scarth, Spencer  13 CT ZONE           1:21.90                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            136   2. Maryland Zone Team                117
  3. Virginia Zone Team                105   4. Connecticut Zone Team              55
  5. New England Zone Team              49   6. New Jersey Zone Team               36
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          31   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           30
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       19  10. Adirondack Zone Team                7
 10. Niagara Zone Team                   7                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 20:04PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 17  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:14.75  8/2001    Heather Davidson-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:07.05  2000      M. QUANN PN (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:07.79  2000      S. STITTS CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:13.99            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:13.89            17-18
                 1:14.89  JRS
                 1:14.99  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Yuen, Evelyn     17 NJ ZONE           1:19.92    1:17.27          9  
                 36.53      1:17.27 (40.74)
  2 Dawson, Anne     18 MD ZONE           1:17.26    1:17.49          7  
                 36.53      1:17.49 (40.96)
  3 Martinez, Bianc  15 MR ZONE           1:21.42    1:18.97          6  
                 35.19      1:18.97 (43.78)
  4 Erdosy, Lexi     16 MA ZONE           1:21.54    1:19.12          5  
                 37.13      1:19.12 (41.99)
  5 Pavlick, Erin    16 MA ZONE           1:20.77    1:19.81          4  
                 36.98      1:19.81 (42.83)
  6 Fredericks, Dan  15 VA ZONE           1:21.76    1:21.31          3  
                 38.35      1:21.31 (42.96)
  7 Dobrzanski, Cas  15 MD ZONE           1:20.59    1:21.34          2  
                 38.82      1:21.34 (42.52)
  8 Holleran, Miche  17 MR ZONE           1:21.98    1:21.77          1  
                 38.31      1:21.77 (43.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Carr, Allison    18 NI ZONE           1:22.04                   
 10 McQueen, Andrea  15 AM ZONE           1:22.55                   
 11 Pagliari, Lydia  16 AM ZONE           1:23.03                   
 12 Hunt, Becca      15 VA ZONE           1:23.27                   
 13 Grant, Lauren    16 CT ZONE           1:24.70                   
 14 Democker, Tracy  15 PV ZONE           1:24.73                   
 15 Ferrera, Daniel  15 NJ ZONE           1:24.82                   
 16 Olszewski, Audr  15 MD ZONE           1:24.87                   
 17 Toth, Erica      15 AM ZONE           1:24.93                   
 18 King, Samantha   17 MA ZONE           1:25.14                   
 19 Rappold, Erin    16 AD ZONE           1:25.90                   
 20 Myers, Jordan    16 NI ZONE           1:26.05                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            222   2. Maryland Zone Team                195
  3. Virginia Zone Team                167   4. Connecticut Zone Team              98
  5. New England Zone Team              93   6. New Jersey Zone Team               75
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          62   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           49
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       37  10. Adirondack Zone Team               19
 10. Niagara Zone Team                  19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:17PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 18  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:07.04  8/2001    Ryan Hurley-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:02.69  1998      B.HANSEN MA (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:01.55  2000      B.HANSEN MA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:08.39            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:06.09            17-18
                 1:06.79  OPEN
                 1:10.09  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Huss, Jonathan   17 VA ZONE           1:11.61    1:10.40          9  
                 34.12      1:10.40 (36.28)
  2 Risendal, Matth  17 VA ZONE           1:12.43    1:11.14          7  
                 33.73      1:11.14 (37.41)
  3 Schindewolf, Ev  16 MA ZONE           1:12.58    1:11.36          6  
                 33.30      1:11.36 (38.06)
  4 Roser, Hans      16 NI ZONE           1:14.55    1:11.52          5  
                 33.46      1:11.52 (38.06)
  5 Nystrom, Keith   15 CT ZONE           1:12.23    1:12.55          4  
                 33.76      1:12.55 (38.79)
  6 Dent, Roger      16 MR ZONE           1:12.83    1:12.62          3  
                 34.25      1:12.62 (38.37)
  7 Gorcica, Andrew  16 NI ZONE           1:15.83    1:13.98          2  
                 35.36      1:13.98 (38.62)
  8 McKeown, Alex    15 CT ZONE           1:15.45    1:15.39          1  
                 35.20      1:15.39 (40.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kirsch, Patrick  17 AM ZONE           1:15.97                   
 10 Avers, Nate      18 MD ZONE           1:16.26                   
 11 Ginsberg, Max    16 AM ZONE           1:16.33                   
 12 Jung, Kevin      15 NJ ZONE           1:24.83                   
 13 Mowson, Andrew   16 NI ZONE           1:27.80                   
 14 Scholz, Philip   17 MR ZONE           1:46.85                   
 -- Cardenas, Alexa  16 NE ZONE               NS                    
 -- Donnarumma, Dan  16 NI ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            146   2. Maryland Zone Team                126
  3. Virginia Zone Team                124   4. Connecticut Zone Team              60
  5. New England Zone Team              49   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          46
  7. New Jersey Zone Team               45   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           30
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       19  10. Niagara Zone Team                  14
 11. Adirondack Zone Team                7                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:23PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:05.31  8/11/2004 Katie Nolan, Middle Atlantic
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:02.49  2000      DANA VOLLMER NT
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:08.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Pelton, Elizabe  11 CT ZONE           1:09.87    1:07.39+         9  
                 30.98      1:07.39 (36.41)
  2 Myers, Abby      12 AM ZONE           1:09.28    1:07.75+         7  
                 32.11      1:07.75 (35.64)
  3 Li, Sara         12 NE ZONE           1:08.88    1:08.43+         6  
                 33.01      1:08.43 (35.42)
  4 Moore, Rachel    11 NE ZONE           1:08.93    1:08.61          5  
                 31.99      1:08.61 (36.62)
  5 Needham, Amy     12 NE ZONE           1:10.62    1:09.76          4  
                 32.86      1:09.76 (36.90)
  6 Carr, Catherine  12 MA ZONE           1:09.90    1:10.16          3  
                 32.21      1:10.16 (37.95)
  7 McCarthy, Kelly  12 MA ZONE           1:09.98    1:10.50          2  
                 32.74      1:10.50 (37.76)
  8 King, Danielle   11 MD ZONE           1:11.25    1:10.89          1  
                 33.84      1:10.89 (37.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Considine, Nora  12 MD ZONE           1:11.45                   
 10 Loftus, Molly    11 CT ZONE           1:11.55                   
 11 Jokubaitis, Cai  12 MA ZONE           1:11.78                   
 12 Rainer, Rebecca  12 VA ZONE           1:11.89                   
 13 Ress, Justine    12 CT ZONE           1:12.04                   
 14 Kaspar, Katie    12 NE ZONE           1:12.26                   
 15 Adrian, Whitney  12 NE ZONE           1:12.40                   
 16 Daly, Keara      12 CT ZONE           1:12.56                   
 17 Delafuente, Reb  12 NJ ZONE           1:12.68                   
 18 Jibrine, Nicole  12 MA ZONE           1:12.75                   
 19 Kylliainen, Tan  12 MD ZONE           1:12.82                   
 20 Obeck, Brooke    12 VA ZONE           1:13.09                   
 21 White, Sarah     12 VA ZONE           1:13.34                   
 22 Christen, Simon  12 NJ ZONE           1:13.48                   
 23 Pepper, Elizabe  12 PV ZONE           1:13.57                   
 24 Bassett, Kate    12 VA ZONE           1:14.05                   
 25 VanWinkle, Cour  11 NI ZONE           1:14.24                   
 26 Schuermann, Ker  12 MR ZONE           1:14.47                   
 27 Simonetti, Chri  12 MR ZONE           1:14.51                   
 28 Viverette, Alli  12 AM ZONE           1:14.53                   
 29 Derflinger, And  12 MD ZONE           1:14.59                   
 30 Liu, Wendy       12 NJ ZONE           1:14.78                   
 31 Bayer, Meredith  12 VA ZONE           1:15.01                   
 32 Buisman, Megan   12 NI ZONE           1:15.07                   
 33 Phillips, Julia  12 VA ZONE           1:15.21                   
 34 Patracuolla, Ch  12 NJ ZONE           1:15.25                   
 35 Surhoff, Kendal  11 MD ZONE           1:15.48                   
 36 Hill, Lindsay    12 MD ZONE           1:15.49                   
 37 Fleming, Johann  12 NE ZONE           1:15.62                   
 38 Lavay, Emily     12 VA ZONE           1:16.42                   
 39 Kearns, Cooper   12 CT ZONE           1:16.59                   
 40 Selmi, Lizzie    12 NJ ZONE           1:16.62                   
 41 Carter, Jillian  11 CT ZONE           1:16.68                   
 42 Goodwin, Kelsey  12 NE ZONE           1:16.71                   
 43 Haufler, Alliso  11 PV ZONE           1:16.84                   
 44 Beale, Natalie   11 MD ZONE           1:16.90                   
 45 Ustjanauskas, J  11 CT ZONE           1:17.12                   
 46 Bixler, Carolin  11 MD ZONE           1:17.13                   
 47 Martin, Selena   11 MD ZONE           1:17.26                   
 48 Long, Jocelyn    12 VA ZONE           1:18.03                   
 -- Northshield, Me  12 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            146   2. Maryland Zone Team                127
  3. Virginia Zone Team                124   4. Connecticut Zone Team              69
  5. New England Zone Team              64   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          51
  7. New Jersey Zone Team               45   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           30
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       26  10. Niagara Zone Team                  14
 11. Adirondack Zone Team                7                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:24PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 20  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:02.50  8/1993    Mark Whitaker-MD
 N.A.G Record: !   58.74  1983      CHAS MORTON SE
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:07.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Madley, Kyle     12 NJ ZONE           1:06.33    1:05.52+         9  
                 30.54      1:05.52 (34.98)
  2 Lazris, Michael  12 MD ZONE           1:06.09    1:06.01+         7  
  3 Latimer, Morgan  12 VA ZONE           1:09.73    1:08.40          6  
                 32.21      1:08.40 (36.19)
  4 Sarman, Mark     12 PV ZONE           1:09.11    1:09.59          5  
                 32.57      1:09.59 (37.02)
  5 Schafer, Paul    12 NJ ZONE           1:10.82    1:10.11          4  
                 32.38      1:10.11 (37.73)
  6 Vagts, Joshua    12 MD ZONE           1:09.82    1:10.29          3  
                 32.68      1:10.29 (37.61)
  7 Kuo, Theodore    12 MR ZONE           1:10.36    1:10.58          2  
                 32.21      1:10.58 (38.37)
  8 Thornhill, Alan  12 VA ZONE           1:10.78    1:10.98          1  
                 32.61      1:10.98 (38.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Smachlo, Alex    12 AD ZONE           1:11.20                   
 10 Myers, Patrick   12 NE ZONE           1:12.01                   
 11 Yext, Ian        12 MA ZONE           1:12.06                   
 12 Barron, Trevor   12 AM ZONE           1:12.41                   
 13 Oh, Jun          12 NE ZONE           1:12.43                   
 14 Heinemann, Erik  12 MR ZONE           1:12.75                   
 15 Ratcliff, Kurti  12 PV ZONE           1:12.82                   
 16 Higgins, Christ  12 CT ZONE           1:13.37                   
 17 Foong, Andrew    12 MD ZONE           1:13.76                   
 18 McDermott, Dyla  12 NJ ZONE           1:13.95                   
 19 Jung, Andrew     12 NJ ZONE           1:14.07                   
 20 Shandrenko, Art  12 MD ZONE           1:14.12                   
 21 Hankinson, Aust  12 MD ZONE           1:14.28                   
 22 Galan, Bryan     11 MR ZONE           1:14.47                   
 23 Meier, Matt      12 NE ZONE           1:14.70                   
 24 Yang, Patrick    11 MR ZONE           1:14.84                   
 25 Gannett, Mark    12 PV ZONE           1:15.20                   
 26 Anderson, Micha  12 NI ZONE           1:15.63                   
 27 Walcker, Bryan   11 NE ZONE           1:15.73                   
 28 Maher, Connor    12 CT ZONE           1:16.42                   
 29 Wallace, Daniel  12 MR ZONE           1:17.14                   
 30 Cook, Alex       12 AM ZONE           1:17.32                   
 31 Bissell, Logan   12 VA ZONE           1:18.86                   
 32 McKenney, Matth  11 MD ZONE           1:19.08                   
 33 Tyagi, Dhruv     12 NI ZONE           1:19.75                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            148   2. Maryland Zone Team                137
  3. Virginia Zone Team                131   4. Connecticut Zone Team              69
  5. New England Zone Team              64   6. New Jersey Zone Team               58
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          51   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           35
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       26  10. Niagara Zone Team                  14
 11. Adirondack Zone Team                7                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:24PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:21.72  8/2001    Kelly Nelson-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:07.01  1979      MARY T. MEAGHER KY
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:23.09
                 2:20.29  OPEN
                 2:21.19  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lee, Felicia     13 NJ ZONE           2:22.42    2:19.40MOPEN     9  
                 31.27      1:06.38 (35.11)
        1:44.45 (38.07)     2:19.40 (34.95)
  2 Staub, Andrea    13 MD ZONE           2:26.79    2:20.92MJRS      7  
                 31.70      1:06.77 (35.07)
        1:44.08 (37.31)     2:20.92 (36.84)
  3 Bunster, Kelly   14 MR ZONE           2:27.47    2:27.26          6  
                 32.02      1:09.36 (37.34)
        1:48.32 (38.96)     2:27.26 (38.94)
  4 Munchel, Carly   13 MD ZONE           2:28.74    2:28.72          5  
                 33.30      1:10.75 (37.45)
        1:49.58 (38.83)     2:28.72 (39.14)
  5 Geroni, Deidre   14 MA ZONE           2:31.05    2:31.29          4  
                 34.06      1:12.87 (38.81)
        1:51.68 (38.81)     2:31.29 (39.61)
  6 Sostarecz, Tayl  13 MA ZONE           2:30.58    2:31.38          3  
                 33.10      1:11.73 (38.63)
        1:51.53 (39.80)     2:31.38 (39.85)
  7 Krebs, Jessie    13 MD ZONE           2:31.40    2:31.42          2  
                 33.70      1:11.63 (37.93)
        1:49.96 (38.33)     2:31.42 (41.46)
  8 Schroeder, Kati  13 VA ZONE           2:30.20    2:31.83          1  
                 32.99      1:12.24 (39.25)
        1:52.07 (39.83)     2:31.83 (39.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Michaels, Caitl  14 NE ZONE           2:31.42                   
 10 Barkley, Callie  13 CT ZONE           2:31.60                   
 11 Howland, Molly   14 AD ZONE           2:32.84                   
 12 Avers, Whitney   14 MD ZONE           2:32.91                   
 13 Loudermilk, Car  13 MA ZONE           2:33.71                   
 14 Rossick, Kately  13 MD ZONE           2:33.91                   
 15 Dotzel, Sarah    13 MD ZONE           2:34.31                   
 16 Martin, Allison  14 VA ZONE           2:34.93                   
 17 Healey, Emily    13 CT ZONE           2:35.15                   
 18 Dressel, Mariss  13 NI ZONE           2:35.74                   
 19 Ponzo, Victoria  14 MR ZONE           2:35.96                   
 20 Guelly, Kirsten  13 MR ZONE           2:36.34                   
 21 Schweitzer, Hal  13 VA ZONE           2:36.58                   
 22 Marchese, Laure  13 NI ZONE           2:36.64                   
 23 Stephens, Carte  13 VA ZONE           2:37.19                   
 24 Lotz, Hillary    14 AM ZONE           2:38.25                   
 25 Rosenbaum, Magg  13 NE ZONE           2:39.87                   
 26 Huelbig, Ellen   13 NJ ZONE           2:39.89                   
 27 Leclair, Colett  13 VA ZONE           2:40.69                   
 28 Collyer, Courtn  14 MR ZONE           2:40.83                   
 29 Ancellotti, Lin  14 VA ZONE           2:41.06                   
 30 Harrison, Caitl  14 VA ZONE           2:41.16                   
 31 Smith, Aileen    13 AM ZONE           2:45.66                   
 32 Watson, Kemi     14 PV ZONE           2:54.02                   
 33 Grisham, Lilla   14 PV ZONE           3:05.75                   
 -- D'Antoni, Sarah  13 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            154   2. Maryland Zone Team                151
  3. Virginia Zone Team                132   4. Connecticut Zone Team              69
  5. New Jersey Zone Team               67   6. New England Zone Team              64
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          58   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           35
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       26  10. Niagara Zone Team                  14
 11. Adirondack Zone Team                7                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:31PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:09.68  8/2001    J.B. Walsh-VA
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:59.02  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:14.79
                 2:06.99  OPEN
                 2:09.79  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Luchsinger, Tho  14 MR ZONE           2:14.63    2:10.27+         9  
                 28.76      1:01.05 (32.29)
        1:35.26 (34.21)     2:10.27 (35.01)
  2 Shaw, KJ         14 VA ZONE           2:18.85    2:14.81          7  
                 29.36      1:03.16 (33.80)
        1:38.80 (35.64)     2:14.81 (36.01)
  3 Wiederecht, Chr  14 CT ZONE           2:17.94    2:17.41          6  
                 29.93      1:04.48 (34.55)
        1:41.09 (36.61)     2:17.41 (36.32)
  4 Pysnik, Joey     14 AM ZONE           2:19.08    2:18.82          5  
                 30.20      1:05.73 (35.53)
        1:42.16 (36.43)     2:18.82 (36.66)
  5 Parkes, Timothy  14 AD ZONE           2:19.20    2:18.90          4  
                 30.71      1:06.70 (35.99)
        1:42.31 (35.61)     2:18.90 (36.59)
  6 Thomas, Michael  13 MD ZONE           2:18.13    2:19.99          3  
                 31.23      1:06.20 (34.97)
        1:42.79 (36.59)     2:19.99 (37.20)
  7 Matthews, Jamie  14 AD ZONE           2:22.33    2:21.46          2  
                 30.55      1:06.97 (36.42)
        1:45.34 (38.37)     2:21.46 (36.12)
  8 Ferguson, Stuar  14 VA ZONE           2:19.15    2:27.68          1  
                 32.51      1:10.26 (37.75)
        1:49.15 (38.89)     2:27.68 (38.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kramer, Chris    14 MD ZONE           2:23.96                   
 10 Vivadelli, JH    14 VA ZONE           2:24.31                   
 11 D'Innocenzo, Ni  14 NE ZONE           2:24.33                   
 12 Catano, AL       14 MR ZONE           2:24.81                   
 13 Delafuente, Chr  14 NJ ZONE           2:26.05                   
 14 Smit, Kevin      14 MR ZONE           2:26.15                   
 15 Asaga, Kazu      14 MR ZONE           2:26.37                   
 16 Cirillo, Chris   14 VA ZONE           2:26.95                   
 17 Estrada, Ray     14 NE ZONE           2:27.74                   
 18 Spazzarini, Eri  14 CT ZONE           2:28.18                   
 19 Rosen, Mike      14 AM ZONE           2:28.80                   
 20 Lovett, Jared    14 VA ZONE           2:28.83                   
 21 Naumann, Tyler   14 CT ZONE           2:29.05                   
 22 Wingfield, Jaco  13 NE ZONE           2:29.07                   
 23 Rodriguez, Luis  14 AM ZONE           2:29.42                   
 24 Dunnigan, Sean   14 MD ZONE           2:29.71                   
 25 Power, Robert    13 MA ZONE           2:29.84                   
 26 Bowers, Devin    14 PV ZONE           2:30.88                   
 27 Bickhart, Jorda  14 MA ZONE           2:30.93                   
 28 Brennan, Austin  14 MR ZONE           2:31.14                   
 29 Aronica, Phil    13 NI ZONE           2:31.64                   
 30 Johnson, Tim     13 VA ZONE           2:31.89                   
 31 Mayer, Karl      13 NJ ZONE           2:32.87                   
 32 Mackiewicz, Joh  13 CT ZONE           2:33.28                   
 33 Yanez, Gabriel   14 MR ZONE           2:34.03                   
 34 Jennings, Kyle   14 NJ ZONE           2:38.64                   
 35 Sangren, Jake    14 NI ZONE           2:44.06                   
 36 Fisher, Drew     14 PV ZONE           3:02.33                   
 -- Chang, Adam      14 MR ZONE               DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            163   2. Maryland Zone Team                154
  3. Virginia Zone Team                140   4. Connecticut Zone Team              75
  5. New Jersey Zone Team               67   6. New England Zone Team              64
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          58   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           35
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       31  10. Niagara Zone Team                  14
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               13                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:31PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 23  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:19.20  8/2001    Michelle Ryan-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:05.96  1981      M.MEAGHER KY (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:07.14  1982      M.MEAGHER KY (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:19.39            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:17.89            17-18
                 2:20.29  OPEN
                 2:21.19  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dawson, Anne     18 MD ZONE           2:24.96    2:26.53          9  
                 32.53      1:08.14 (35.61)
        1:47.08 (38.94)     2:26.53 (39.45)
  2 Acchione, Laura  17 MD ZONE           2:35.25    2:29.55          7  
                 32.75      1:10.12 (37.37)
        1:49.00 (38.88)     2:29.55 (40.55)
  3 Martin, Lyndsay  17 AD ZONE           2:32.80    2:32.47          6  
                 32.69      1:10.29 (37.60)
        1:50.99 (40.70)     2:32.47 (41.48)
  4 Myers, Jordan    16 NI ZONE           2:34.43    2:33.54          5  
                 32.74      1:10.73 (37.99)
        1:50.86 (40.13)     2:33.54 (42.68)
  5 Daly, Jenna      15 MR ZONE           2:33.51    2:35.06          4  
                 34.85      1:14.35 (39.50)
        1:54.79 (40.44)     2:35.06 (40.27)
  6 Hughes, Tina     17 CT ZONE           2:34.23    2:35.21          3  
                 32.80      1:11.96 (39.16)
        1:53.51 (41.55)     2:35.21 (41.70)
  7 Cota, Devon      15 NE ZONE           2:38.05    2:38.83          2  
                 34.69      1:14.60 (39.91)
        1:55.67 (41.07)     2:38.83 (43.16)
  8 Rosenbaum, Whit  17 NE ZONE           2:35.52    2:39.75          1  
                 34.39      1:15.33 (40.94)
        1:56.91 (41.58)     2:39.75 (42.84)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kalaris, Angela  16 VA ZONE           2:42.41                   
 10 Criscuolo, Aly   15 NI ZONE           2:46.99                   
 11 Beckerman, Matt  15 VA ZONE           2:47.44                   
 12 Scott, Audrey    15 CT ZONE           2:47.78                   
 13 Huber, Megan     15 AM ZONE           2:53.74                   
 14 Bekampis, Alex   17 AM ZONE           2:55.11                   
 -- Siano, Alyssa    15 MR ZONE               NS                    
 -- Quiles, Jaclyn   16 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Maryland Zone Team                170   2. Metropolitan Zone Team            167
  3. Virginia Zone Team                140   4. Connecticut Zone Team              78
  5. New England Zone Team              67   5. New Jersey Zone Team               67
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          58   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           35
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       31  10. Adirondack Zone Team               19
 10. Niagara Zone Team                  19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 19:34PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 24  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:05.68  8/2001    Dorian Delamare-NJ
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:54.58  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:53.93  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:08.99            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:05.99            17-18
                 2:06.99  OPEN
                 2:09.79  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Smith, Bobby     16 MR ZONE           2:15.29    2:14.06          9  
                 29.69      1:03.62 (33.93)
        1:39.35 (35.73)     2:14.06 (34.71)
  2 Yeager, Kyle     16 MR ZONE           2:14.93    2:15.10          7  
                 29.61      1:03.48 (33.87)
        1:38.82 (35.34)     2:15.10 (36.28)
  3 Hogan, John      17 MD ZONE           2:15.53    2:15.43          6  
                 29.92      1:04.86 (34.94)
        1:40.25 (35.39)     2:15.43 (35.18)
  4 Dent, Roger      16 MR ZONE           2:19.12    2:15.83          5  
                 30.59      1:06.02 (35.43)
        1:41.39 (35.37)     2:15.83 (34.44)
  5 Woods, Jim       15 VA ZONE           2:23.85    2:23.18          4  
                 31.90      1:07.72 (35.82)
        1:45.43 (37.71)     2:23.18 (37.75)
  6 Murphy, Seth     18 MD ZONE           2:21.55    2:23.60          3  
                 30.63      1:06.82 (36.19)
        1:42.89 (36.07)     2:23.60 (40.71)
  7 Schindewolf, Ev  16 MA ZONE           2:25.12    2:28.34          2  
                 31.23      1:08.16 (36.93)
        1:47.07 (38.91)     2:28.34 (41.27)
  8 Boutwell, Micha  16 VA ZONE           2:25.69    2:28.38          1  
                 32.46      1:09.98 (37.52)
        1:48.52 (38.54)     2:28.38 (39.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 O'Laughlin, Rya  17 NI ZONE           2:26.25                   
 10 Yate, Jasper     16 MR ZONE           2:27.09                   
 11 Naumann, Nick    16 CT ZONE           2:30.09                   
 12 Gorcica, Andrew  16 NI ZONE           2:31.15                   
 13 Kirsch, Patrick  17 AM ZONE           2:32.36                   
 14 Torres, Oswaldo  16 CT ZONE           2:33.58                   
 -- Eltahawy, Noor   16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 -- Jung, Kevin      15 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            188   2. Maryland Zone Team                179
  3. Virginia Zone Team                145   4. Connecticut Zone Team              78
  5. New England Zone Team              67   5. New Jersey Zone Team               67
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          60   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           35
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       31  10. Adirondack Zone Team               19
 10. Niagara Zone Team                  19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 20:17PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 25  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:54.66  8/2002    Potomac Valley
                          S Schwee, A Macedonia, M Macedonia, A Danner
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:53.46  2003      PATRIOT AQUATICS
                          K. MICHAEL, K. GU, S. SHERDEL, L. LUNDBERG
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:01.69
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 CT ZONE  'A'                  1:56.25    1:55.11+        18  
     1) Pelton, Elizabeth 11         2) Letendre, Morgan 12         
     3) Ress, Justine 12             4) Smyth, Molly 12             
                 28.74        58.03 (29.29)
        1:26.86 (28.83)     1:55.11 (28.25)
  2 MR ZONE  'A'                  1:57.51    1:55.54+        14  
     1) Simonetti, Christina 12      2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie 12      
     3) Polhill, Ali 12              4) Giberson, Sara 12           
                 28.81        58.14 (29.33)
        1:27.80 (29.66)     1:55.54 (27.74)
  3 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:57.57    1:57.15+        12  
     1) Brown, Alaina 12             2) Bassett, Kate 12            
     3) White, Sarah 12              4) Worrell, Elisa 12           
                 29.66        59.04 (29.38)
        1:28.28 (29.24)     1:57.15 (28.87)
  4 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:06.00    1:57.71+        10  
     1) Keshishian, Sarah 12         2) Greaney, Eryn 12            
     3) Offutt, Kelly 12             4) Considine, Nora 12          
                 29.82        59.65 (29.83)
        1:29.39 (29.74)     1:57.71 (28.32)
  5 NE ZONE  'A'                  1:58.81    1:57.98+         8  
     1) Moore, Rachel 11             2) Adrian, Whitney 12          
     3) Needham, Amy 12              4) Li, Sara 12                 
                 29.64        59.60 (29.96)
        1:29.28 (29.68)     1:57.98 (28.70)
  6 AM ZONE  'A'                  1:59.38    1:58.68+         6  
     1) Ferrante, Kelsey 12          2) Farrell, Hailey 12          
     3) Pearson, Zyaire 12           4) Myers, Abby 12              
                 29.89        59.71 (29.82)
        1:29.93 (30.22)     1:58.68 (28.75)
  7 NJ ZONE  'A'                  1:59.64    1:59.14+         4  
     1) Valenzuela, Mara 12          2) McKenna, Maureen 12         
     3) Kelly, Allison 12            4) Ferrell, Stephanie 12       
                 29.46        59.56 (30.10)
        1:29.54 (29.98)     1:59.14 (29.60)
  8 MA ZONE  'A'                  1:58.31    2:00.48+         2  
     1) Carr, Catherine 12           2) Jokubaitis, Caitlin 12      
     3) Harvie, Amanda 12            4) Tecce, Lauren 12            
                 44.63        59.40 (14.77)
        1:30.65 (31.25)     2:00.48 (29.83)
  9 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:01.97    2:00.86+       
     1) Skeivys, Maria 12            2) Brennan, Alyssa 12          
     3) Scilufo, Taylor 12           4) Michalak, Agata 12          
                 30.96      1:01.37 (30.41)
        1:31.68 (30.31)     2:00.86 (29.18)
 10 VA ZONE  'B'                  1:59.98    2:00.99+       
     1) Rowley, Meaghan 12           2) Long, Jocelyn 12            
     3) Jennings, Lacy 12            4) Bayer, Meredith 12          
                 39.44      1:01.29 (21.85)
        1:31.28 (29.99)     2:00.99 (29.71)
 11 NE ZONE  'B'                  2:03.93    2:01.39+       
     1) Fleming, Johanna 12          2) Mackay, Anna 12             
     3) Fabian, Eva 12               4) Azaret, Lydia 11            
                 30.25      1:00.10 (29.85)
        1:31.45 (31.35)     2:01.39 (29.94)
 12 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:02.35    2:01.92        
     1) Gabriele, Anastasia 12       2) Buisman, Megan 12           
     3) Otto, Courtney 12            4) VanWinkle, Courtney 11      
                 30.20      1:00.41 (30.21)
        1:32.41 (32.00)     2:01.92 (29.51)
 13 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:01.28    2:02.14        
     1) Lee, Shannon 11              2) Hansson, Brynn 12           
     3) Barriss, Julianne 12         4) Schwenn, Morgan 12          
                 30.63      1:01.00 (30.37)
      2:02.14 (1:01.14)                    
 14 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:02.67    2:02.28        
     1) Walden, Hannah 12            2) Werner, Bridget 12          
     3) Rogers, Katie 12             4) Huo, Yvonne 12              
                 30.71      1:01.62 (30.91)
        1:32.15 (30.53)     2:02.28 (30.13)
 15 NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:03.11    2:02.43        
     1) Sison, Alexandra 11          2) Canavan, Katherine 12       
     3) Hindman, Sloane 12           4) D'Alonzo, Bernadette 12     
                 30.62      1:02.28 (31.66)
        1:32.61 (30.33)     2:02.43 (29.82)
 16 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:03.32    2:02.70        
     1) Waugaman, Brooke 12          2) Friedline, Emily 11         
     3) Powers, Maggie 12            4) Eiben, Emily 11             
                 30.52      1:00.94 (30.42)
        1:31.32 (30.38)     2:02.70 (31.38)
 17 AD ZONE  'A'                  2:03.61    2:03.13        
     1) Whitaker, Emily 12           2) McAllister, Kiki 12         
     3) Jenkins, Amber 12            4) Munzenmaier, Katy 12        
                 30.60      1:00.97 (30.37)
        1:33.21 (32.24)     2:03.13 (29.92)
 18 MA ZONE  'B'                  1:59.03    2:05.28        
     1) Wells, Sarah 12              2) Vernon, Nicole 12           
     3) Roberts, Allie 11            4) McCarthy, Kelly 12          
                 30.47      1:02.83 (32.36)
        1:34.45 (31.62)     2:05.28 (30.83)
 19 PV ZONE  'B'                  2:09.72    2:07.60        
     1) Rholl, Christine 12          2) Haufler, Allison 11         
     3) Rivera, Julia 12             4) Pfannenstein, Ashley 12     
                 31.49      1:03.16 (31.67)
        1:34.92 (31.76)     2:07.60 (32.68)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            254   2. Maryland Zone Team                207
  3. Virginia Zone Team                179   4. Connecticut Zone Team              98
  5. New England Zone Team              93   6. New Jersey Zone Team               79
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          70   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           49
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       43  10. Adirondack Zone Team               19
 10. Niagara Zone Team                  19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 20:17PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 26  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:49.62  8/1993    Maryland
                          B. Best, M. Whitaker, S. Evans, J. Curreri
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:51.79  2002      TERRAPINS S.T.  PC
                          WALTER, REILLY, BISHOP, DENTONE
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:00.29
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 NE ZONE  'A'                  1:56.25    1:53.79+        18  
     1) Sung, Roy 12                 2) Ganz, Dan 12                
     3) Meier, Matt 12               4) Nutter, Matthew 12          
                 28.57        57.94 (29.37)
        1:26.45 (28.51)     1:53.79 (27.34)
  2 PV ZONE  'A'                  1:55.59    1:54.17+        14  
     1) Nasakaitis, Eric 12          2) McKenzie, John 12           
     3) Putnam, Charlie 12           4) Crawford, Freddy 12         
                 29.09        57.96 (28.87)
        1:27.24 (29.28)     1:54.17 (26.93)
  3 MR ZONE  'A'                  1:58.30    1:54.26+        12  
     1) Wong, Stanley 11             2) Gumiela, Kryspin 12         
     3) Byrnes, Evan 12              4) Spinella, Nicholas 12       
                 28.98        56.82 (27.84)
        1:26.00 (29.18)     1:54.26 (28.26)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:55.33    1:54.83+        10  
     1) Stephens, Thomas 12          2) Smith, Chad 12              
     3) Bissell, Logan 12            4) Latimer, Morgan 12          
                 28.46        57.22 (28.76)
        1:33.83 (36.61)     1:54.83 (21.00)
  5 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:00.76    1:55.21+         8  
     1) Kuo, Theodore 12             2) Wallace, Daniel 12          
     3) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 11  4) Sullivan, Sean 12           
                 29.71        58.23 (28.52)
        1:26.91 (28.68)     1:55.21 (28.30)
  6 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:04.00    1:55.40+         6  
     1) Davis, Dylan 12              2) Porter, Alex 12             
     3) Lazris, Michael 12           4) Cosgarea, Andrew 12         
                 29.68        58.84 (29.16)
        1:26.25 (27.41)     1:55.40 (29.15)
  7 NJ ZONE  'A'                  1:57.99    1:55.85+         4  
     1) Field, Alex 12               2) Chung, Charles 12           
     3) Zhang, Larry 12              4) Madley, Kyle 12             
                 29.33        58.47 (29.14)
        1:27.90 (29.43)     1:55.85 (27.95)
  8 CT ZONE  'A'                  1:58.48    1:56.13+         2  
     1) Higgins, Christian 12        2) Wilbur, Joseph 12           
     3) Duryea, Derrian 11           4) Cswerko, Raymond 12         
                 28.79        58.25 (29.46)
        1:26.97 (28.72)     1:56.13 (29.16)
  9 MA ZONE  'A'                  1:53.96    1:57.16+       
     1) Reardon, Jack 12             2) Northrup, Joshua 12         
     3) Schmidt, Chad 12             4) McEldrew, Jimmy 12          
                 29.70        59.81 (30.11)
        1:57.16 (57.35)                    
 10 AM ZONE  'A'                  1:59.02    1:57.50+       
     1) Simon, Daniel 12             2) Schaefer, Matt 12           
     3) Shaw, Patrick 12             4) Thieshen, David 12          
                 29.70      1:00.31 (30.61)
        1:29.56 (29.25)     1:57.50 (27.94)
 11 NE ZONE  'B'                  2:04.12    1:59.72+       
     1) Tse, Justin 12               2) Myers, Patrick 12           
     3) Walcker, Bryan 11            4) Oh, Jun 12                  
                 29.76        59.52 (29.76)
        1:29.42 (29.90)     1:59.72 (30.30)
 12 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:00.66    1:59.74+       
     1) Thornhill, Alan 12           2) Hodges, Hayden 12           
     3) Vivadelli, Christian 11      4) Vance, Alex 12              
                 29.38        58.74 (29.36)
        1:29.15 (30.41)     1:59.74 (30.59)
 13 NI ZONE  'A'                  1:57.15    1:59.77+       
     1) Anderson, Michael 12         2) Sundquist, Jim 12           
     3) Tyagi, Dhruv 12              4) Elias, Carson 12            
                 30.37        59.87 (29.50)
        1:59.77 (59.90)                    
 14 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:04.45    2:00.53        
     1) Cook, Alex 12                2) Buerger, Matthew 11         
     3) Barron, Trevor 12            4) Seiferth, Jon 11            
                 30.26      1:00.14 (29.88)
        1:30.94 (30.80)     2:00.53 (29.59)
 15 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:04.09    2:00.83        
     1) Karadimas, Nicholas 12       2) Dillinger, Andrew 12        
     3) Sipala, Tony 12              4) Harder, Robby 12            
                 30.35      1:01.09 (30.74)
        1:31.18 (30.09)     2:00.83 (29.65)
 16 NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:01.81    2:02.70        
     1) Ross, James 11               2) Bugge, Benjamin 11          
     3) Raynes, Stephen 12           4) Schafer, Paul 12            
                 31.35      1:01.75 (30.40)
        1:52.59 (50.84)     2:02.70 (10.11)
 17 PV ZONE  'B'                  2:02.51    2:03.46        
     1) Ratcliff, Kurtis 12          2) Gannett, Mark 12            
     3) Fiala, CJ 12                 4) Sarman, Mark 12             
                 31.09      1:02.89 (31.80)
        1:33.76 (30.87)     2:03.46 (29.70)
 18 MA ZONE  'B'                  1:59.72    2:03.91        
     1) Manion, Will 11              2) Creekmore, JR 12            
     3) Woltornist, Ryan 12          4) Yext, Ian 12                
                 32.75      1:02.84 (30.09)
        1:33.67 (30.83)     2:03.91 (30.24)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            254   2. Maryland Zone Team                207
  3. Virginia Zone Team                179   4. Connecticut Zone Team              98
  5. New England Zone Team              93   6. New Jersey Zone Team               79
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          70   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           49
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       43  10. Adirondack Zone Team               19
 10. Niagara Zone Team                  19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 20:17PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 27  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:01.89  8/2001    Virginia
                          J Sablik, C Marshall, C Anderson, L Fraley
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:59.12  2002      CURL-BURKE  PV
                          LAW, FINEGAN, SWINLEY, NICHOLS
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:13.89
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:04.00    4:08.01+        18  
     1) Weaver, Joan 13              2) Bunster, Kelly 14           
     3) Kelly, Emily 13              4) Larson, Kim 13              
                 29.74    1:02.71 (1:02.71)
        1:32.14 (29.43)   2:04.10 (1:01.39)
        2:33.99 (29.89)   3:05.39 (1:01.29)
        3:35.43 (30.04)   4:08.01 (1:02.62)
  2 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:07.00    4:09.00+        14  
     1) Niessl, Steffi 14            2) Shiota, Lili 14             
     3) Biagioli, Alana 13           4) Birkmire, Jenna 13          
                 29.27    1:01.89 (1:01.89)
        1:31.00 (29.11)   2:04.03 (1:02.14)
        2:34.05 (30.02)   3:07.09 (1:03.06)
        3:36.79 (29.70)   4:09.00 (1:01.91)
  3 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:20.00    4:10.43+        12  
     1) Staub, Andrea 13             2) Paavola, Jordan 13          
     3) Krebs, Jessie 13             4) Harris, Laura 13            
                 29.54    1:01.80 (1:01.80)
        1:31.34 (29.54)   2:04.98 (1:03.18)
        2:34.73 (29.75)   3:08.09 (1:03.11)
        3:36.90 (28.81)   4:10.43 (1:02.34)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:10.04    4:10.89+        10  
     1) Schroeder, Katie 13          2) Stephens, Carter 13         
     3) Bartholomew, Erin 14         4) Harrison, Caitlyn 14        
                 30.19    1:02.62 (1:02.62)
        1:32.52 (29.90)   2:05.73 (1:03.11)
        2:35.90 (30.17)   3:08.25 (1:02.52)
        3:38.21 (29.96)   4:10.89 (1:02.64)
  5 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:11.05    4:11.86+         8  
     1) Cawley, Erin 14              2) Malandra, Jaime 14          
     3) Karr, Caitlyn 13             4) Sostarecz, Taylor 13        
                 29.69    1:02.61 (1:02.61)
                          2:05.26 (1:02.65)
        2:35.12 (29.86)   3:08.68 (1:03.42)
        3:38.67 (29.99)   4:11.86 (1:03.18)
  6 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:11.89    4:12.76+         6  
     1) Walker, Maggie 13            2) Stoner, Morgan 13           
     3) Lin, Carol 14                4) Vrooman, Lindsay 13         
                 29.79    1:02.85 (1:02.85)
        1:33.58 (30.73)   2:07.57 (1:04.72)
        2:36.81 (29.24)   3:10.05 (1:02.48)
        3:39.68 (29.63)   4:12.76 (1:02.71)
  7 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:14.54    4:12.82+         4  
     1) Lee, Felicia 13              2) Tsui, Alysia 13             
     3) Ross, Lauren 13              4)                             
                 29.56    1:01.47 (1:01.47)
        1:31.97 (30.50)   2:05.64 (1:04.17)
        2:35.32 (29.68)   3:09.37 (1:03.73)
        3:39.41 (30.04)   4:12.82 (1:03.45)
  8 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:14.68    4:13.68+         2  
     1) Zimmerman, Kelsey 14         2) Lahvic, Kelly 14            
     3) Palmer, Carter 14            4) Zukowsky, Meghan 14         
                 30.48    1:03.43 (1:03.43)
        1:33.09 (29.66)   2:06.38 (1:02.95)
        2:36.25 (29.87)   3:10.14 (1:03.76)
        3:40.46 (30.32)   4:13.68 (1:03.54)
  9 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:17.91    4:13.87+       
     1) Collins, Megan 13            2) Berdine, Alexis 13          
     3) Schneider, Jacqueline 14     4) Wagner, Madison 14          
                 30.29    1:03.47 (1:03.47)
        1:33.49 (30.02)   2:08.03 (1:04.56)
        2:38.07 (30.04)   3:11.57 (1:03.54)
        3:41.07 (29.50)   4:13.87 (1:02.30)
 10 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:15.74    4:16.62        
     1) Kearns, Ann 13               2) Packer, Hannah 14           
     3) Healey, Emily 13             4) Crane, Carsyn 14            
                 30.06    1:02.95 (1:02.95)
        1:33.09 (30.14)   2:07.45 (1:04.50)
        2:38.12 (30.67)   3:12.20 (1:04.75)
        3:42.95 (30.75)   4:16.62 (1:04.42)
 11 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:13.13    4:18.36        
     1) Paris, Toni 14               2) Jacoby, Jenna 14            
     3) Molano, Chanele 14           4) Lynch, Sarah 14             
                 30.36    1:04.75 (1:04.75)
        1:35.28 (30.53)   2:10.35 (1:05.60)
        2:41.43 (31.08)   3:14.49 (1:04.14)
        3:45.94 (31.45)   4:18.36 (1:03.87)
 12 NE ZONE  'A'                  4:13.50    4:18.66        
     1) Estrada, Christina 14        2) Meier, Lizzie 14            
     3) Rosenbaum, Maggie 13         4) Michaels, Caitlin 14        
                 30.35    1:04.29 (1:04.29)
        1:35.77 (31.48)   2:10.23 (1:05.94)
        2:41.03 (30.80)   3:15.43 (1:05.20)
        3:45.49 (30.06)   4:18.66 (1:03.23)
 13 AD ZONE  'A'                  4:18.90    4:19.71        
     1) Howland, Molly 14            2) Murphy, McKenna 14          
     3) Hogan, Kathryn 14            4) Kopp, Hailey 14             
                 30.21    1:03.71 (1:03.71)
        1:34.21 (30.50)   2:09.45 (1:05.74)
                          3:13.44 (1:03.99)
        3:45.00 (31.56)   4:19.71 (1:06.27)
 14 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:19.26    4:20.28        
     1) Dean, Kali 13                2) Marchese, Lauren 13         
     3) Jacumski, Victoria 13        4) Dressel, Marissa 13         
                 31.30    1:05.13 (1:05.13)
        1:36.04 (30.91)   2:11.84 (1:06.71)
        2:41.83 (29.99)   3:16.67 (1:04.83)
        3:46.13 (29.46)   4:20.28 (1:03.61)
 15 NJ ZONE  'B'                  4:20.06    4:20.76        
     1) Wain, Nicole 14              2) Pflug, Jenn 14              
     3) Higgins, Kyle 13             4) Covey, Kelly 13             
                 31.33    1:04.94 (1:04.94)
        1:36.07 (31.13)   2:09.68 (1:04.74)
        2:40.48 (30.80)   3:14.70 (1:05.02)
        3:45.77 (31.07)   4:20.76 (1:06.06)
 16 NE ZONE  'B'                  4:30.00    4:24.09        
     1) Santoro, Emma 14             2) Foster, Clare 14            
     3) Barnard, Evie 14             4) Smith, Molly 14             
                 30.07    1:04.82 (1:04.82)
        1:36.45 (31.63)   2:12.26 (1:07.44)
        2:42.72 (30.46)   3:17.67 (1:05.41)
        3:49.33 (31.66)   4:24.09 (1:06.42)
 17 CT ZONE  'B'                  4:27.21    4:26.04        
     1) Tricarico, Dana 13           2) Weir, Emily 13              
     3) Barkley, Callie 13           4) Wilson, Caroline 14         
                 31.76    1:05.05 (1:05.05)
        1:36.67 (31.62)   2:11.51 (1:06.46)
                          3:18.05 (1:06.54)
        3:49.90 (31.85)   4:26.04 (1:07.99)
 18 MA ZONE  'B'                  4:16.72    4:30.97        
     1) Brennan, Jennifer 13         2) Clark, Emily 13             
     3) Geroni, Deidre 14            4) Loudermilk, Carolyn 13      
                 31.05    1:05.78 (1:05.78)
        1:36.67 (30.89)   2:12.59 (1:06.81)
        2:45.52 (32.93)   3:21.64 (1:09.05)
        3:54.09 (32.45)   4:30.97 (1:09.33)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            254   2. Maryland Zone Team                207
  3. Virginia Zone Team                179   4. Connecticut Zone Team              98
  5. New England Zone Team              93   6. New Jersey Zone Team               79
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          70   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           49
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       43  10. Adirondack Zone Team               19
 10. Niagara Zone Team                  19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 20:25PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 28  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:45.58  8/2000    Metropolitan
                          C Robledo, N Moore, P Bullock, M Brocki
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:44.34  2003      BLACK HAWK AREA S.T.
                          N. CORDES, J. WESSELS, N. HOHNSTEIN, J. WESSELS
  NAG Rprtble: + 3:58.89
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 VA ZONE  'A'                  3:50.20    3:49.13+        18  
     1) Gregg, Evan 14               2) Anthony, Mac 13             
     3) Montes DE Oca, Nick 13       4) Litz, Justin 14             
                 26.50        56.25 (56.25)
        1:23.17 (26.92)     1:53.33 (57.08)
        2:20.59 (27.26)     2:51.22 (57.89)
        3:18.72 (27.50)     3:49.13 (57.91)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:10.00    3:50.76+        14  
     1) Gisriel, Carter 14           2) Surhoff, Austin 14          
     3) Reidler, Frank 14            4) Marsteller, Kevin 14        
                 27.06        58.14 (58.14)
        1:25.61 (27.47)     1:55.62 (57.48)
        2:23.36 (27.74)     2:54.16 (58.54)
        3:20.98 (26.82)     3:50.76 (56.60)
  3 MR ZONE  'A'                  3:47.00    3:50.82+        12  
     1) Luchsinger, Thomas 14        2) Smith, Kendall 14           
     3) Brennan, Austin 14           4) Wagner, Jack 13             
                 27.24        56.80 (56.80)
        1:25.04 (28.24)     1:55.76 (58.96)
        2:22.77 (27.01)     2:54.03 (58.27)
        3:21.26 (27.23)     3:50.82 (56.79)
  4 VA ZONE  'B'                  3:54.89    3:55.11+        10  
     1) Fischetti, Brian 14          2) Shaw, KJ 14                 
     3) Knicely, Ricky 14            4) Wheelock, Trevor 14         
                 27.99        58.82 (58.82)
        1:27.04 (28.22)     1:58.14 (59.32)
        2:25.56 (27.42)     2:56.82 (58.68)
        3:23.99 (27.17)     3:55.11 (58.29)
  5 CT ZONE  'A'                  3:56.23    3:55.43+         8  
     1) Kim-E, Kyle 13               2) Wiederecht, Chris 14        
     3) Mackiewicz, John 13          4) Naumann, Tyler 14           
                 28.28        58.26 (58.26)
        1:26.42 (28.16)     1:58.03 (59.77)
        2:25.98 (27.95)     2:57.43 (59.40)
        3:24.60 (27.17)     3:55.43 (58.00)
  6 AM ZONE  'A'                  3:55.96    3:56.50+         6  
     1) Sugimoto, Sho 13             2) Rosen, Mike 14              
     3) Buerger, Jonathan 13         4) Pysnik, Joey 14             
                 27.69        58.35 (58.35)
                          1:58.78 (1:00.43)
        2:27.18 (28.40)   3:56.50 (1:57.72)
            3:56.50 ( )         3:56.50 ( )
  7 NE ZONE  'A'                  3:58.63    3:58.19+         4  
     1) McGorry, Ray 14              2) Estrada, Ray 14             
     3) Azaret, Julian R 14          4) D'Innocenzo, Nick 14        
                 28.09        59.23 (59.23)
        1:28.68 (29.45)   2:01.09 (1:01.86)
        2:30.10 (29.01)     3:00.81 (59.72)
        3:28.84 (28.03)     3:58.19 (57.38)
  8 NJ ZONE  'A'                  3:58.96    3:58.37+         2  
     1) Steel, Austin 14             2) Delafuente, Chris 14        
     3) Covey, Nick 14               4) Groel, Scott 14             
                 28.50        59.53 (59.53)
        1:27.48 (27.95)     1:58.12 (58.59)
        2:26.74 (28.62)   2:59.35 (1:01.23)
        3:27.65 (28.30)     3:58.37 (59.02)
  9 MR ZONE  'B'                  3:55.00    3:58.70+       
     1) Chang, Adam 14               2) Katz, Andrew 14             
     3) Asaga, Kazu 14               4) Catano, AL 14               
                 28.10    1:00.05 (1:00.05)
        1:27.31 (27.26)     1:59.69 (59.64)
        2:27.85 (28.16)   3:00.94 (1:01.25)
        3:58.70 (57.76)                    
 10 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:02.64    3:59.67        
     1) O'Toole, Patrick 14          2) Millikin, Matt 14           
     3) Sestak, Ryan 14              4) Rodriguez, Luis 14          
                 28.90    1:00.60 (1:00.60)
        1:28.64 (28.04)   2:01.40 (1:00.80)
        2:29.98 (28.58)     3:00.24 (58.84)
        3:28.29 (28.05)     3:59.67 (59.43)
 11 AD ZONE  'A'                  3:57.75    4:00.78        
     1) Johnson, Jacob 14            2) Matthews, Jamie 14          
     3) Yafayev, Vadim 14            4) Parkes, Timothy 14          
                 28.79    1:00.33 (1:00.33)
        1:28.69 (28.36)     1:59.82 (59.49)
        2:27.50 (27.68)     2:58.73 (58.91)
        3:27.32 (28.59)   4:00.78 (1:02.05)
 12 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:03.22    4:02.91        
     1) Durazo, Danny 14             2) Benecki, Matthew 14         
     3) Flach, Michael 14            4) Bowers, Devin 14            
                 28.88    1:01.00 (1:01.00)
        1:30.44 (29.44)   2:02.17 (1:01.17)
        2:30.67 (28.50)   3:03.09 (1:00.92)
        3:31.86 (28.77)     4:02.91 (59.82)
 13 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:08.79    4:03.96        
     1) Gallagher, Steve 14          2) Materniak, Eric 14          
     3) Mannion, Patrick 13          4) Stutzman, Christopher 14    
                 27.71    1:00.55 (1:00.55)
        1:29.11 (28.56)   2:01.85 (1:01.30)
        2:30.35 (28.50)   3:03.94 (1:02.09)
        3:31.84 (27.90)   4:03.96 (1:00.02)
 14 NE ZONE  'B'                  4:11.26    4:05.87        
     1) Joyce, Ian 14                2) Wingfield, Jacob 13         
     3) Boardman, Merritt 13         4) Vatkevich, John 13          
                 29.83    1:02.98 (1:02.98)
        1:32.89 (29.91)   2:04.51 (1:01.53)
        2:33.47 (28.96)   3:05.23 (1:00.72)
        3:34.64 (29.41)   4:05.87 (1:00.64)
 15 MA ZONE  'B'                       NT    4:06.40        
     1) Kaminski, Aaron 13           2) Weik, Al 13                 
     3) Power, Robert 13             4) Bickhart, Jordan 14         
                 29.75    1:03.22 (1:03.22)
        1:32.60 (29.38)   2:04.76 (1:01.54)
        2:33.68 (28.92)   3:06.40 (1:01.64)
        3:35.38 (28.98)   4:06.40 (1:00.00)
 16 CT ZONE  'B'                  4:07.26    4:07.78        
     1) Daly, Colin 14               2) Spazzarini, Eric 14         
     3) Francis, Jack 13             4) Ahlberg, Andy 14            
                 27.80    1:01.12 (1:01.12)
        1:29.56 (28.44)   2:03.58 (1:02.46)
        2:32.25 (28.67)   3:05.35 (1:01.77)
        3:34.29 (28.94)   4:07.78 (1:02.43)
 17 NJ ZONE  'B'                  4:05.87    4:10.97        
     1) Lazzara, Michael 14          2) Terracciano, Ryan 14        
     3) Jennings, Kyle 14            4) Fischer, Ryan 14            
                 30.21    1:03.45 (1:03.45)
        1:32.60 (29.15)   2:06.81 (1:03.36)
        2:35.34 (28.53)   3:08.03 (1:01.22)
        3:38.45 (30.42)   4:10.97 (1:02.94)
 18 NI ZONE  'A'                  3:33.53    4:11.05        
     1) Aronica, Phil 13             2) O'Connor, Dan 13            
     3) Geiger, Mathew 14            4) Hogenkamp, Taylor 14        
                 29.68    1:03.96 (1:03.96)
        1:33.35 (29.39)   2:05.72 (1:01.76)
        2:35.21 (29.49)   3:09.33 (1:03.61)
        3:36.89 (27.56)   4:11.05 (1:01.72)
 19 AD ZONE  'B'                  4:08.27    4:11.41        
     1) Demaria, Frankie 13          2) Lotano, Christopher 14      
     3) Rappold, Timothy 13          4) Rowe, Michael 14            
                 30.41    1:03.90 (1:03.90)
        1:32.25 (28.35)   2:04.45 (1:00.55)
        2:36.44 (31.99)   3:11.68 (1:07.23)
        3:39.98 (28.30)     4:11.41 (59.73)
 20 PV ZONE  'B'                  4:21.28    4:12.25        
     1) Gannett, Matthew 14          2) Tollefson, Henry 14         
     3) Mittan, Tim 14               4) Fisher, Drew 14             
                 29.09    1:00.74 (1:00.74)
        1:29.07 (28.33)   2:01.65 (1:00.91)
        2:32.13 (30.48)   3:06.53 (1:04.88)
        3:36.94 (30.41)   4:12.25 (1:05.72)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            266   2. Maryland Zone Team                221
  3. Virginia Zone Team                207   4. Connecticut Zone Team             106
  5. New England Zone Team              97   6. New Jersey Zone Team               81
  7. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          70   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       49
  8. Potomac Valley Zone Team           49  10. Adirondack Zone Team               19
 10. Niagara Zone Team                  19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 20:37PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 29  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:03.91  8/6/2003  Potomac Valley
                          L Psaris, E Kuhn, A Smith, E Kelly
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:51.58  2002      DALLAS MUSTANGS NT (15-16)
                          HANSEN, J.BLACKMAN, WOODS, C.BLACKMAN)
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:52.25  2004      Dalls Mustangs NT (17-18)
                          J Blackman, C Hansen, K Roberts, C Blackman
  NAG Rprtble: + 3:57.99
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:12.09
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:12.71    4:06.72+        18  
     1) Hunt, Becca 15               2) Kane, Jennifer 16           
     3) Metzinger, Julie 15          4) Hines, Lauren 15            
                 28.93    1:02.62 (1:02.62)
        1:31.85 (29.23)   2:04.07 (1:01.45)
        2:33.88 (29.81)   3:06.52 (1:02.45)
        3:34.98 (28.46)   4:06.72 (1:00.20)
  2 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:17.81    4:07.82+        14  
     1) Rogers, Theresa 17           2) Brezinsky, Julie 16         
     3) Schaefer, Courey 15          4) Kraus, Kori 15              
                 29.37    1:01.56 (1:01.56)
        1:30.47 (28.91)   2:03.90 (1:02.34)
        2:33.12 (29.22)   3:06.88 (1:02.98)
        3:35.79 (28.91)   4:07.82 (1:00.94)
  3 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:04.00    4:09.10+        12  
     1) Fountain, Michelle 15        2) Tolan, Meagan 17            
     3) Ryan, Sarah 15               4) Dwyer, Shannon 17           
                 30.25    1:03.67 (1:03.67)
        1:33.77 (30.10)   2:06.81 (1:03.14)
        2:36.22 (29.41)   3:08.24 (1:01.43)
        3:37.34 (29.10)   4:09.10 (1:00.86)
  4 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:11.65    4:12.22         10  
     1) Manley, Ally 16              2) Dean, Nikki 16              
     3) Powalski, Laura 17           4) White, Hillary 16           
                 29.83    1:16.75 (1:16.75)
        1:33.73 (16.98)     2:07.78 (51.03)
        2:37.35 (29.57)   3:10.02 (1:02.24)
        3:39.58 (29.56)   4:12.22 (1:02.20)
  5 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:10.00    4:12.87          8  
     1) Degrazia, Kristen 15         2) Daly, Jenna 15              
     3) Dwyer, Caitlin 17            4) Biagioli, Caitlyn 16        
                 30.48    1:02.96 (1:02.96)
        1:34.26 (31.30)   2:07.66 (1:04.70)
        2:37.44 (29.78)   3:09.96 (1:02.30)
        3:39.87 (29.91)   4:12.87 (1:02.91)
  6 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:20.00    4:13.24          6  
     1) Petzold, Chrissy 15          2) Healy, Donna 16             
     3) Dawson, Anne 18              4) Acchione, Laura 17          
                 31.29    1:05.09 (1:05.09)
        1:35.56 (30.47)   2:09.17 (1:04.08)
        2:39.26 (30.09)   3:11.22 (1:02.05)
        3:40.59 (29.37)   4:13.24 (1:02.02)
  7 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:12.99    4:13.96          4  
     1) Hughes, Tina 17              2) Loomis, Katie 15            
     3) Scott, Audrey 15             4) Grant, Lauren 16            
                 29.89    1:02.63 (1:02.63)
        1:33.03 (30.40)   2:06.99 (1:04.36)
        2:36.82 (29.83)   3:10.62 (1:03.63)
        3:40.74 (30.12)   4:13.96 (1:03.34)
  8 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:12.03    4:15.28          2  
     1) Richert, Jenna 15            2) Huber, Megan 15             
     3) Chakany, Jamie 15            4) McQueen, Andrea 15          
                 30.88    1:03.48 (1:03.48)
        1:34.29 (30.81)   2:08.98 (1:05.50)
        2:39.11 (30.13)   3:12.87 (1:03.89)
        3:42.26 (29.39)   4:15.28 (1:02.41)
  9 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:23.49    4:17.64        
     1) Hart, Mary Anne 15           2) Creveling, Emily 16         
     3) Fini, Kelly 15               4) Kalaris, Angela 16          
                 30.50    1:03.75 (1:03.75)
        1:34.23 (30.48)   2:08.21 (1:04.46)
        2:39.42 (31.21)   3:13.00 (1:04.79)
        3:43.59 (30.59)   4:17.64 (1:04.64)
 10 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:23.75    4:18.04        
     1) Mattucci, Gina 16            2) Evans, Molly 16             
     3) Pagliari, Lydia 16           4) Bekampis, Alex 17           
                 30.04    1:03.41 (1:03.41)
        1:34.31 (30.90)   2:08.24 (1:04.83)
        2:38.65 (30.41)   3:12.83 (1:04.59)
        3:42.80 (29.97)   4:18.04 (1:05.21)
 11 NE ZONE  'A'                  4:16.31    4:23.60        
     1) Iadarola, Kasondra 17        2) Ruan, Sisi 16               
     3) Rosenbaum, Whitney 17        4) Houghton, Maura 15          
                 29.57    1:03.53 (1:03.53)
        1:34.12 (30.59)   2:07.94 (1:04.41)
        2:40.55 (32.61)   3:17.19 (1:09.25)
        3:48.13 (30.94)   4:23.60 (1:06.41)
 12 MA ZONE  'B'                       NT    4:25.14        
     1) Houck, Erin 16               2) King, Samantha 17           
     3) Pavlick, Erin 16             4) Erdosy, Lexi 16             
                 30.44    1:04.90 (1:04.90)
        1:34.79 (29.89)   2:09.10 (1:04.20)
        2:41.17 (32.07)   3:21.35 (1:12.25)
        3:48.90 (27.55)   4:25.14 (1:03.79)
 -- NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:21.31         NS        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            286   2. Maryland Zone Team                227
  3. Virginia Zone Team                225   4. Connecticut Zone Team             110
  5. New England Zone Team              97   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          84
  7. New Jersey Zone Team               81   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       51
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team           49  10. Niagara Zone Team                  29
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/10/2005 - 20:43PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 30  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:38.89  8/2001    Potomac Valley
                          C Meleski, J Kreitler, M Ott, M Anstrom
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:32.96  1985      SAN JOSE PC (15-16)
                          DALBEY, NICOLAO, TALIAFERRO, HUFF
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:26.15  2004      Longhorn  ST (17-18)
                          C McDermott, M Klueh, D Rohleder, G Weber-Gale
  NAG Rprtble: + 3:38.09
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  3:45.00    3:45.22         18  
     1) Frawley III, Robert 17       2) Yate, Jasper 16             
     3) Kameyama, Ryosuke 16         4) Hastings, Tristan 16        
                 27.78        57.57 (57.57)
        1:24.31 (26.74)     1:53.41 (55.84)
        2:20.59 (27.18)     2:50.16 (56.75)
        3:16.35 (26.19)     3:45.22 (55.06)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:05.00    3:45.24         14  
     1) Scarlett, Brian 16           2) Quinn, Dan 15               
     3) Shea, Ryan 15                4) Hogan, John 17              
                 26.87        56.72 (56.72)
        1:23.63 (26.91)     1:53.30 (56.58)
        2:20.42 (27.12)     2:50.12 (56.82)
        3:16.36 (26.24)     3:45.24 (55.12)
  3 VA ZONE  'A'                  3:56.98    3:50.72         12  
     1) Munson, Kevin 16             2) Huss, Jonathan 17           
     3) Boutwell, Michael 16         4) Risendal, Matthew 17        
                 27.45        57.32 (57.32)
                            1:18.88 (21.56)
         1:24.33 (5.45)     1:53.75 (34.87)
      3:19.87 (1:26.12)   3:50.72 (1:56.97)
  4 NE ZONE  'A'                       NT    3:51.84         10  
     1) Churchill, Justin 16         2) Willbrant, Andrew 17        
     3) Cardenas, Alexander 16       4) Pryor, Mike 15              
                 27.83        58.04 (58.04)
        1:25.60 (27.56)     1:56.13 (58.09)
        2:22.82 (26.69)     2:53.33 (57.20)
        3:21.23 (27.90)     3:51.84 (58.51)
  5 MR ZONE  'B'                  3:50.00    3:53.19          8  
     1) Smith, Bobby 16              2) Gross, Ben 17               
     3) Chester, Nicholas 15         4) Yeager, Kyle 16             
                 27.83        58.90 (58.90)
        1:26.43 (27.53)     1:57.04 (58.14)
        2:24.40 (27.36)     2:54.93 (57.89)
        3:22.58 (27.65)     3:53.19 (58.26)
  6 AM ZONE  'A'                  3:52.04    3:54.19          6  
     1) Neidig, Patrick 16           2) Smith, Brandon 16           
     3) Brennan, Scott 16            4) Meyers, Rob 16              
                 28.06        58.69 (58.69)
        1:25.82 (27.13)     1:56.65 (57.96)
        2:24.46 (27.81)     2:56.19 (59.54)
        3:23.50 (27.31)     3:54.19 (58.00)
  7 NI ZONE  'A'                  3:54.39    3:57.63          4  
     1) Krupp, Matt 16               2) Gorcica, Andrew 16          
     3) O'Laughlin, Ryan 17          4) Roser, Hans 16              
                 28.63        59.10 (59.10)
        1:27.75 (28.65)     1:58.59 (59.49)
        2:25.63 (27.04)     2:56.82 (58.23)
        3:25.01 (28.19)   3:57.63 (1:00.81)
  8 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:05.34    3:58.99          2  
     1) Torres, Oswaldo 16           2) McKeown, Alex 15            
     3) Naumann, Nick 16             4) Nystrom, Keith 15           
                              58.11 (58.11)
        1:27.78 (29.67)   2:01.24 (1:03.13)
        2:28.58 (27.34)     2:59.26 (58.02)
        3:27.67 (28.41)     3:58.99 (59.73)
  9 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:08.91    4:00.50        
     1) Gefell, CJ 16                2) Richardson, Dwight 16       
     3) Finch, Mitchell 15           4) Woods, Jim 15               
                 28.35        58.56 (58.56)
        1:25.35 (26.79)     1:56.56 (58.00)
        2:25.69 (29.13)   2:58.11 (1:01.55)
        3:28.90 (30.79)   4:00.50 (1:02.39)
 10 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:00.80    4:01.37        
     1) Scherer, Matt 16             2) Ginsberg, Max 16            
     3) Kirsch, Patrick 17           4) Cullo, Frank 15             
                 28.16        59.82 (59.82)
        1:28.21 (28.39)   2:00.41 (1:00.59)
        2:29.44 (29.03)   3:00.77 (1:00.36)
        3:29.46 (28.69)   4:01.37 (1:00.60)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            312   2. Maryland Zone Team                241
  3. Virginia Zone Team                237   4. Connecticut Zone Team             112
  5. New England Zone Team             107   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team          84
  7. New Jersey Zone Team               81   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       57
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team           49  10. Niagara Zone Team                  33
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               19                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 14:53PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 65  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:10.98  8/1997    Abigail Iler-MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:09.96  2003      ELIZABETH BEISEL  NE
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:18.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie       10 MR ZONE           1:14.40    1:13.61+         9  
                 35.57      1:13.61 (38.04)
  2 Chromik, Caroli  10 VA ZONE           1:18.34    1:17.49+         7  
                 37.56      1:17.49 (39.93)
  3 Buonaiuto, Kels  10 MR ZONE           1:19.44    1:17.77+         6  
                 39.08      1:17.77 (38.69)
  4 Jones, Kaitlyn   10 MA ZONE           1:19.29    1:18.29          5  
                 38.24      1:18.29 (40.05)
  5 Zilinskas, Rach  10 AM ZONE           1:19.33    1:18.69          4  
                 39.12      1:18.69 (39.57)
  6 Sun, Angela      10 MR ZONE           1:20.62    1:19.46          3  
                 37.86      1:19.46 (41.60)
  7 HU, Janet         9 PV ZONE           1:18.87    1:19.63          2  
                 38.47      1:19.63 (41.16)
  8 D'Innocenzo, Ma  10 NE ZONE           1:21.10    1:19.70          1  
                 38.90      1:19.70 (40.80)
  9 Gray, Nicole     10 VA ZONE           1:18.70    1:19.73        
                 39.29      1:19.73 (40.44)
 10 Cho, Rachel      10 MR ZONE           1:20.02    1:20.09        
                 38.36      1:20.09 (41.73)
 11 Moss, KC         10 CT ZONE           1:21.79    1:20.13        
                 39.17      1:20.13 (40.96)
 12 HU, Karen        10 VA ZONE           1:21.59    1:21.09        
                 40.02      1:21.09 (41.07)
 13 Dowling, Morgan  10 VA ZONE           1:21.93    1:22.30        
                 40.70      1:22.30 (41.60)
 14 Keough, Mary     10 NE ZONE           1:23.40    1:22.65        
                 39.85      1:22.65 (42.80)
 15 Campbell, Olivi  10 MD ZONE           1:25.20    1:23.25        
                 39.84      1:23.25 (43.41)
 16 Greco, Christia  10 NE ZONE           1:23.62    1:23.41        
                 40.38      1:23.41 (43.03)
 17 Moffitt, Hellen  10 PV ZONE           1:25.89    1:24.11        
                 41.12      1:24.11 (42.99)
 18 Hemmer, Zoe       9 PV ZONE           1:25.40    1:24.26        
                 41.23      1:24.26 (43.03)
 19 Geiser, Caleigh  10 MA ZONE           1:25.00    1:24.30        
                 40.73      1:24.30 (43.57)
 20 Kuzniewski, Kay  10 MR ZONE           1:25.10    1:24.33        
                 41.75      1:24.33 (42.58)
 21 Lajoie, Emily    10 NE ZONE           1:25.84    1:24.43        
                 41.67      1:24.43 (42.76)
 22 Kolodgie, Kaia   10 MD ZONE           1:23.61    1:24.53        
                 40.76      1:24.53 (43.77)
 23 Golic, Sydney    10 CT ZONE           1:24.29    1:24.68        
                 40.52      1:24.68 (44.16)
 24 Jordan, Maggie   10 AD ZONE           1:24.56    1:24.75        
                 41.85      1:24.75 (42.90)
 25 Dieterich, Sara  10 MR ZONE           1:25.78    1:25.01        
                 41.54      1:25.01 (43.47)
 26 O'Donnell, Tara  10 AD ZONE           1:26.43    1:25.10        
                 42.30      1:25.10 (42.80)
 27 Kligys, Sydney   10 MD ZONE           1:25.47    1:25.78        
                 42.26      1:25.78 (43.52)
 28 Coccaro, Claudi  10 MR ZONE           1:25.00    1:25.98        
                 42.60      1:25.98 (43.38)
 28 Frediani, Cathe  10 MD ZONE           1:26.00    1:25.98        
                 41.42      1:25.98 (44.56)
 30 Loud, Shannon    10 VA ZONE           1:24.54    1:26.00        
                 41.17      1:26.00 (44.83)
 31 Warhol, Maryeli  10 VA ZONE           1:25.53    1:26.09        
                 42.39      1:26.09 (43.70)
 32 Harper, Shannon  10 PV ZONE           1:25.04    1:26.29        
                 41.61      1:26.29 (44.68)
 33 Sarman, Ann      10 PV ZONE           1:24.64    1:26.62        
                 41.53      1:26.62 (45.09)
 34 Surfus, Samanth  10 MA ZONE           1:26.13    1:26.67        
                 42.16      1:26.67 (44.51)
 35 Craig, Rebecca   10 CT ZONE           1:25.88    1:26.99        
                 42.01      1:26.99 (44.98)
 36 Smith, Haley     10 VA ZONE           1:24.85    1:27.08        
                 42.69      1:27.08 (44.39)
 37 Fulenwider, Mel  10 MR ZONE           1:26.75    1:27.38        
                 42.04      1:27.38 (45.34)
 38 Toback, Gabbie   10 MR ZONE           1:26.81    1:27.50        
                 42.55      1:27.50 (44.95)
 39 Ouzounian, Jacl  10 MR ZONE           1:26.91    1:27.91        
                 42.14      1:27.91 (45.77)
 40 Kim, Elizabeth    9 MR ZONE           1:26.43    1:28.54        
                 44.36      1:28.54 (44.18)
 41 Holehouse, Oliv  10 AM ZONE           1:27.15    1:28.94        
                 43.07      1:28.94 (45.87)
 42 Dominach, Natal  10 NI ZONE           1:33.46    1:29.06        
                 44.35      1:29.06 (44.71)
 43 Whatley, Madiso  10 CT ZONE           1:27.20    1:29.13        
                 44.16      1:29.13 (44.97)
 44 Proper, Daniell  10 NI ZONE           1:28.75    1:29.45        
                 43.10      1:29.45 (46.35)
 45 Cirillo, Caroli  10 VA ZONE           1:26.90    1:29.94        
                 42.46      1:29.94 (47.48)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 14:53PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 66  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:13.65  8/2000    Josh Charnin-Aker-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:11.49  1996      RICK HANCOCK SC
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:18.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mo, Samuel       10 MR ZONE           1:15.92    1:15.03+         9  
                 36.01      1:15.03 (39.02)
  2 Kolovich, Evan   10 MD ZONE           1:17.01    1:16.20+         7  
                 36.37      1:16.20 (39.83)
  3 Sherwood, Ian    10 MA ZONE           1:20.34    1:18.97          6  
                 37.96      1:18.97 (41.01)
  4 HU, Phillip      10 PV ZONE           1:17.37    1:19.38          5  
                 38.24      1:19.38 (41.14)
  5 Kowalsky, Austi  10 MR ZONE           1:21.90    1:19.66          4  
                 39.45      1:19.66 (40.21)
  6 Wachenfeld, Bra  10 NJ ZONE           1:19.94    1:19.95          3  
                 39.42      1:19.95 (40.53)
  7 Lindell, Jack    10 ME ZONE           1:21.76    1:20.51          2  
                 39.77      1:20.51 (40.74)
  8 Marston, Geoff   10 VA ZONE           1:20.89    1:20.80          1  
                 38.75      1:20.80 (42.05)
  9 Bassett, Henry   10 VA ZONE           1:18.37    1:21.46        
                 38.58      1:21.46 (42.88)
 10 Hibbert, Joseph  10 NE ZONE           1:23.26    1:21.54        
                 39.66      1:21.54 (41.88)
 11 Copeland, Taylo  10 VA ZONE           1:18.75    1:21.82        
 12 Gardner, Christ  10 MA ZONE           1:22.37    1:22.03        
                 40.35      1:22.03 (41.68)
 13 Mehring, Hunter  10 NJ ZONE           1:19.84    1:22.21        
                 40.30      1:22.21 (41.91)
 14 Silverman, Ian    9 MD ZONE           1:22.67    1:22.56        
                 40.69      1:22.56 (41.87)
 15 Dudding, Gates    9 VA ZONE           1:23.35    1:22.70        
                 40.29      1:22.70 (42.41)
 16 Doss, Austin     10 MA ZONE           1:21.21    1:22.86        
                 39.44      1:22.86 (43.42)
 17 MacDonald, Seth  10 AD ZONE           1:26.04    1:22.92        
                 40.94      1:22.92 (41.98)
 18 Yang, William    10 MD ZONE           1:25.60    1:23.47        
                 41.53      1:23.47 (41.94)
 19 Hosking, Adrien  10 NE ZONE           1:26.71    1:23.56        
                 41.58      1:23.56 (41.98)
 20 Hoke, Chad       10 MD ZONE           1:22.77    1:23.68        
                 41.01      1:23.68 (42.67)
 21 Smagula, Nichol  10 NJ ZONE           1:22.71    1:23.72        
                 40.59      1:23.72 (43.13)
 22 Winslow, Jack    10 CT ZONE           1:21.74    1:24.04        
                 40.27      1:24.04 (43.77)
 23 Kang, Phillip    10 NJ ZONE           1:23.50    1:24.19        
                 40.84      1:24.19 (43.35)
 24 MO, Daniel        9 MR ZONE           1:25.94    1:24.30        
                 41.95      1:24.30 (42.35)
 25 Grey, Evan       10 NE ZONE           1:25.84    1:24.63        
                 41.57      1:24.63 (43.06)
 26 Haberman, Micha  10 AM ZONE           1:27.04    1:24.74        
                 41.95      1:24.74 (42.79)
 27 Hilzen, Bobby    10 NJ ZONE           1:26.18    1:24.78        
                 40.89      1:24.78 (43.89)
 28 Kelly, Brian      9 NJ ZONE           1:25.69    1:25.11        
                 42.78      1:25.11 (42.33)
 29 Drossner, Jacob  10 MD ZONE           1:26.48    1:25.44        
                 41.66      1:25.44 (43.78)
 30 Browne, Zack     10 VA ZONE           1:26.23    1:25.86        
                 42.44      1:25.86 (43.42)
 31 Smith, Alex      10 MD ZONE           1:23.97    1:25.90        
                 43.22      1:25.90 (42.68)
 32 Kawka, Filip      9 VA ZONE           1:25.29    1:26.07        
                 41.95      1:26.07 (44.12)
 33 Werden, Alex     10 NJ ZONE           1:26.08    1:26.25        
                 42.86      1:26.25 (43.39)
 34 Lynch, Sam       10 NJ ZONE           1:26.42    1:26.43        
                 41.99      1:26.43 (44.44)
 35 Benallal, Alec   10 CT ZONE           1:27.19    1:26.48        
                 42.35      1:26.48 (44.13)
 36 Montes DE Oca,   10 VA ZONE           1:23.88    1:26.56        
                 42.26      1:26.56 (44.30)
 37 Warren, Matt     10 VA ZONE           1:26.42    1:27.31        
                 42.47      1:27.31 (44.84)
 38 Salcedo, Matt    10 MR ZONE           1:22.23    1:27.77        
                 42.45      1:27.77 (45.32)
 39 McCurdy, Christ  10 AM ZONE           1:27.43    1:28.22        
 40 Ledford, Sean    10 NI ZONE           1:26.46    1:28.45        
                 44.30      1:28.45 (44.15)
 41 Klugo, Mike      10 NI ZONE           1:28.28    1:30.02        
                 43.81      1:30.02 (46.21)
 42 Fiala, Brandon   10 PV ZONE           1:32.83    1:30.06        
                 43.28      1:30.06 (46.78)
 43 Skibniewski, Mi   9 NJ ZONE           1:26.13    1:30.56        
                 44.80      1:30.56 (45.76)
 -- Barriss, Christ  10 CT ZONE           1:25.09         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 14:53PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 67  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:19.02  8/1998    Kristen Frost-CT
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:16.37  2003      ELIZABETH BEISEL  NE
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:27.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Camryne  10 MA ZONE           2:25.24    2:24.33+         9  
                 33.31      1:10.28 (36.97)
        1:47.73 (37.45)     2:24.33 (36.60)
  2 Kessler, Rachel  10 MR ZONE           2:25.86    2:24.35+         7  
                 34.02      1:10.62 (36.60)
        1:48.60 (37.98)     2:24.35 (35.75)
  3 Jones, Kaitlyn   10 MA ZONE           2:24.22    2:25.34+         6  
                 34.27      1:11.00 (36.73)
        1:48.96 (37.96)     2:25.34 (36.38)
  4 Nuzzo, Emma      10 NE ZONE           2:27.72    2:27.94          5  
                 34.80      1:12.60 (37.80)
        1:51.50 (38.90)     2:27.94 (36.44)
  5 Friese, Brittan  10 MR ZONE           2:27.42    2:28.09          4  
                 35.00      1:13.06 (38.06)
        1:51.61 (38.55)     2:28.09 (36.48)
  6 Lyons, Emily     10 MA ZONE           2:27.43    2:29.00          3  
                 34.69      1:12.49 (37.80)
        1:51.80 (39.31)     2:29.00 (37.20)
  7 Cho, Rachel      10 MR ZONE           2:30.46    2:29.02          1.5
                 35.42      1:13.52 (38.10)
        1:53.20 (39.68)     2:29.02 (35.82)
  7 Carbaugh, Amand  10 NI ZONE           2:31.26    2:29.02          1.5
                 34.77      1:13.08 (38.31)
        1:51.40 (38.32)     2:29.02 (37.62)
  9 McElfresh, Erin  10 NI ZONE           2:32.72    2:29.70        
                 35.58      1:14.38 (38.80)
        1:53.62 (39.24)     2:29.70 (36.08)
 10 D'Innocenzo, Ma  10 NE ZONE           2:33.16    2:29.77        
                 33.78      1:12.85 (39.07)
        1:52.39 (39.54)     2:29.77 (37.38)
 11 O'Toole, Stepha  10 AM ZONE           2:32.02    2:30.48        
                 34.28      1:12.52 (38.24)
        1:52.26 (39.74)     2:30.48 (38.22)
 12 Runk, Gabrielle  10 MD ZONE           2:36.03    2:31.17        
                 34.33      1:13.93 (39.60)
        1:54.12 (40.19)     2:31.17 (37.05)
 13 Neal, Lia        10 MR ZONE           2:34.25    2:31.66        
                 33.56      1:13.07 (39.51)
        1:53.93 (40.86)     2:31.66 (37.73)
 14 Surhoff, Jordan  10 MD ZONE           2:33.35    2:31.70        
                 34.47      1:12.88 (38.41)
        1:53.40 (40.52)     2:31.70 (38.30)
 15 Lloyd, Sarah     10 NJ ZONE           2:34.73    2:32.41        
                 34.99      1:14.34 (39.35)
        1:54.11 (39.77)     2:32.41 (38.30)
 16 Summa, Athena    10 VA ZONE           2:31.53    2:32.57        
                 34.97      1:13.71 (38.74)
        1:53.58 (39.87)     2:32.57 (38.99)
 17 Sweeney, Maggie  10 VA ZONE           2:36.17    2:33.11        
                 36.10      1:15.22 (39.12)
        1:54.97 (39.75)     2:33.11 (38.14)
 18 Ambrozej, Monic  10 CT ZONE           2:35.07    2:35.14        
                 35.32      1:14.88 (39.56)
        1:55.94 (41.06)     2:35.14 (39.20)
 19 Ross, Stephanie  10 NJ ZONE           2:36.03    2:35.18        
                 36.77      1:16.68 (39.91)
        1:55.64 (38.96)     2:35.18 (39.54)
 20 Gray, Nicole     10 VA ZONE           2:34.97    2:35.67        
                 36.07      1:15.57 (39.50)
        1:56.70 (41.13)     2:35.67 (38.97)
 21 Hamilton, Carol  10 MD ZONE           2:35.46    2:36.33        
                 36.24      1:15.76 (39.52)
        1:56.93 (41.17)     2:36.33 (39.40)
 22 Harper, Shannon  10 PV ZONE           2:33.84    2:36.46        
                 35.56      1:15.04 (39.48)
        1:56.74 (41.70)     2:36.46 (39.72)
 23 Kelly, Hannah    10 MR ZONE           2:40.61    2:37.32        
                 36.38      1:16.21 (39.83)
        1:56.85 (40.64)     2:37.32 (40.47)
 24 Warhol, Maryeli  10 VA ZONE           2:39.44    2:37.54        
                 36.77      1:17.68 (40.91)
        1:59.38 (41.70)     2:37.54 (38.16)
 25 HU, Janet         9 PV ZONE           2:33.61    2:37.86        
                 36.85      1:17.16 (40.31)
        1:58.51 (41.35)     2:37.86 (39.35)
 26 Enoch, Geordie    9 MD ZONE           2:39.14    2:37.95        
                 37.25      1:17.68 (40.43)
        1:59.46 (41.78)     2:37.95 (38.49)
 27 Nunes, Annie     10 MA ZONE           2:34.20    2:38.21        
                 34.34      1:16.07 (41.73)
        1:58.36 (42.29)     2:38.21 (39.85)
 28 Smith, Haley     10 VA ZONE           2:36.30    2:38.71        
                 36.41      1:17.09 (40.68)
        1:58.74 (41.65)     2:38.71 (39.97)
 29 Tocco, Jenna     10 AD ZONE           2:41.41    2:39.05        
                 36.72      1:17.38 (40.66)
        2:00.16 (42.78)     2:39.05 (38.89)
 30 Yuen, Jocelyn    10 NJ ZONE           2:38.56    2:39.18        
                 36.90      1:17.51 (40.61)
        1:59.38 (41.87)     2:39.18 (39.80)
 31 Whatley, Madiso  10 CT ZONE           2:38.90    2:39.65        
                 37.52      1:18.37 (40.85)
        1:59.17 (40.80)     2:39.65 (40.48)
 32 Harkins, Jaclyn  10 MA ZONE           2:42.29    2:39.71        
                 38.06      1:17.79 (39.73)
        1:59.60 (41.81)     2:39.71 (40.11)
 33 Viohl, Megan     10 MD ZONE           2:43.89    2:39.88        
                 36.87      1:18.89 (42.02)
        1:59.66 (40.77)     2:39.88 (40.22)
 34 Egress, Emily    10 VA ZONE           2:36.02    2:39.98        
                 36.61      1:17.27 (40.66)
        1:59.24 (41.97)     2:39.98 (40.74)
 35 Murslack, Allis  10 AM ZONE           2:43.10    2:40.24        
                 37.21      1:18.03 (40.82)
        2:00.63 (42.60)     2:40.24 (39.61)
 36 Kim, Elizabeth    9 MR ZONE           2:43.21    2:40.26        
                 38.21      1:19.20 (40.99)
        2:01.94 (42.74)     2:40.26 (38.32)
 37 Coccaro, Claudi  10 MR ZONE           2:40.34    2:40.42        
                 36.75      1:17.92 (41.17)
        1:59.62 (41.70)     2:40.42 (40.80)
 38 Craig, Rebecca   10 CT ZONE           2:41.95    2:41.40        
                 37.09      1:19.15 (42.06)
        2:01.72 (42.57)     2:41.40 (39.68)
 39 Cason, Molly     10 PV ZONE           2:43.09    2:41.48        
                 36.27      1:17.65 (41.38)
        1:59.81 (42.16)     2:41.48 (41.67)
 40 Dieterich, Sara  10 MR ZONE           2:40.16    2:41.81        
                 38.31      1:19.41 (41.10)
        2:01.08 (41.67)     2:41.81 (40.73)
 41 Kaulius, Kara    10 AM ZONE           2:41.81    2:42.21        
                 37.43      1:18.80 (41.37)
        2:01.65 (42.85)     2:42.21 (40.56)
 42 Callahan, Colle  10 MA ZONE           2:41.37    2:42.24        
                 37.04      1:18.97 (41.93)
        2:02.02 (43.05)     2:42.24 (40.22)
 43 Wittig, Shannon   9 AM ZONE           2:39.28    2:43.23        
                 37.53      1:18.31 (40.78)
        2:00.60 (42.29)     2:43.23 (42.63)
 44 Hall, Bailey     10 VA ZONE           2:39.53    2:43.89        
                 38.45      1:21.12 (42.67)
        2:02.54 (41.42)     2:43.89 (41.35)
 45 Ouzounian, Jacl  10 MR ZONE           2:41.85    2:44.52        
                 37.66      1:19.12 (41.46)
        2:03.05 (43.93)     2:44.52 (41.47)
 46 Power, Noelene   10 CT ZONE           2:42.85    2:44.77        
                 38.35      1:19.73 (41.38)
        2:02.59 (42.86)     2:44.77 (42.18)
 47 Goldstein, Rach  10 VA ZONE           2:41.64    2:44.80        
                 37.02      1:19.64 (42.62)
        2:02.94 (43.30)     2:44.80 (41.86)
 48 Tretter, Madise  10 AM ZONE           2:43.56    2:45.04        
                 37.50      1:20.26 (42.76)
        2:04.44 (44.18)     2:45.04 (40.60)
 49 Surfus, Samanth  10 MA ZONE           2:43.73    2:45.07        
                 38.68      1:20.83 (42.15)
        2:04.70 (43.87)     2:45.07 (40.37)
 50 Beckerman, Emma  10 VA ZONE           2:40.79    2:45.63        
                 37.62      1:19.94 (42.32)
        2:03.56 (43.62)     2:45.63 (42.07)
 51 Punger, Lauren   10 NE ZONE           2:43.16    2:46.20        
                 37.01      1:19.50 (42.49)
        2:04.41 (44.91)     2:46.20 (41.79)
 52 Holehouse, Oliv  10 AM ZONE           2:43.90    2:46.71        
                 37.06      1:19.46 (42.40)
        2:04.21 (44.75)     2:46.71 (42.50)
 53 Meyer, Charlott  10 PV ZONE           2:40.58    2:47.22        
                 39.64      1:22.46 (42.82)
        2:05.21 (42.75)     2:47.22 (42.01)
 54 Loud, Shannon    10 VA ZONE           2:41.80    2:48.47        
                 37.63      1:20.28 (42.65)
        2:05.51 (45.23)     2:48.47 (42.96)
 55 Fogarty, Lauren  10 MD ZONE           2:42.60    2:48.63        
                 40.14      1:23.88 (43.74)
        2:07.15 (43.27)     2:48.63 (41.48)
 56 Romanov, Kather  10 AD ZONE           2:45.85    2:49.63        
                 37.98      1:22.32 (44.34)
        2:08.02 (45.70)     2:49.63 (41.61)
 57 Beauchamp, Adri  10 ME ZONE           2:49.69    2:53.58        
                 39.62      1:24.42 (44.80)
        2:11.21 (46.79)     2:53.58 (42.37)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 14:54PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 68  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:19.30  8/1990    Anthony Robinson-CT
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:12.18  2004      ADAM HINSHAW PC
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:27.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 25 Bowles, Charley  10 VA ZONE           2:38.94    2:38.57        
                 36.22      1:17.49 (41.27)
        1:58.94 (41.45)     2:38.57 (39.63)
 26 Derflinger, Dan  10 MD ZONE           2:41.80    2:38.99        
                 36.28      1:17.56 (41.28)
        1:59.64 (42.08)     2:38.99 (39.35)
 27 Larson, Gabriel  10 AM ZONE           2:40.63    2:39.00        
                 35.93      1:16.84 (40.91)
        1:58.74 (41.90)     2:39.00 (40.26)
 28 Smagula, Nichol  10 NJ ZONE           2:38.11    2:39.06        
                 36.17      1:17.27 (41.10)
        1:59.25 (41.98)     2:39.06 (39.81)
 29 Doss, Austin     10 MA ZONE           2:39.33    2:39.11        
                 36.45      1:17.81 (41.36)
        2:00.10 (42.29)     2:39.11 (39.01)
 30 Hosking, Adrien  10 NE ZONE           2:41.53    2:39.21        
                 36.24      1:17.76 (41.52)
        2:00.28 (42.52)     2:39.21 (38.93)
 31 Liu, Justin       9 NE ZONE           2:38.03    2:39.30        
                 36.53      1:17.57 (41.04)
        1:59.63 (42.06)     2:39.30 (39.67)
 32 Ledford, Sean    10 NI ZONE           2:42.78    2:39.49        
                 36.01      1:16.73 (40.72)
        1:58.99 (42.26)     2:39.49 (40.50)
 33 Ehret, Jack      10 MR ZONE           2:39.78    2:39.88        
                 37.50      1:18.78 (41.28)
        2:00.50 (41.72)     2:39.88 (39.38)
 34 Machado, Thomas  10 NE ZONE           2:40.98    2:40.44        
                 36.41      1:17.99 (41.58)
        2:01.36 (43.37)     2:40.44 (39.08)
 35 Smith, Alex      10 MD ZONE           2:44.45    2:40.48        
                 38.35      1:19.43 (41.08)
        2:01.70 (42.27)     2:40.48 (38.78)
 36 Zamparello, Con  10 VA ZONE           2:39.96    2:41.16        
                 38.23      1:17.54 (39.31)
        2:00.16 (42.62)     2:41.16 (41.00)
 37 Kelly, Brian      9 NJ ZONE           2:41.92    2:41.97        
                 38.46      1:20.94 (42.48)
        2:02.05 (41.11)     2:41.97 (39.92)
 38 Buerger, Zachar   9 AM ZONE           2:44.09    2:42.05        
                 36.37      1:20.17 (43.80)
        2:01.99 (41.82)     2:42.05 (40.06)
 39 Louie, Ethan     10 NJ ZONE           2:43.32    2:42.57        
                 36.23      1:18.54 (42.31)
        2:02.16 (43.62)     2:42.57 (40.41)
 40 Johnston, Camer  10 VA ZONE           2:40.71    2:42.60        
                 35.83      1:17.66 (41.83)
        2:01.74 (44.08)     2:42.60 (40.86)
 41 Masciandaro, Vi  10 MA ZONE           2:44.47    2:43.37        
                 36.19      1:17.06 (40.87)
        2:00.18 (43.12)     2:43.37 (43.19)
 42 Ahlberg, Joey     9 CT ZONE           2:40.27    2:43.58        
                 37.77      1:20.58 (42.81)
        2:03.62 (43.04)     2:43.58 (39.96)
 43 Lynch, Sam       10 NJ ZONE           2:40.65    2:44.82        
                 38.13      1:20.78 (42.65)
        2:04.41 (43.63)     2:44.82 (40.41)
 44 Davis, Gannon    10 CT ZONE           2:44.19    2:47.03        
                 37.18      1:19.10 (41.92)
        2:03.79 (44.69)     2:47.03 (43.24)
 45 Fierro Joyce, B  10 MR ZONE           2:51.49    2:51.52        
                 39.97      1:22.68 (42.71)
        2:08.24 (45.56)     2:51.52 (43.28)
 46 Winslow, Jack    10 CT ZONE           2:44.37    3:01.03        
                 38.95      1:25.58 (46.63)
        2:14.56 (48.98)     3:01.03 (46.47)
 -- Barriss, Christ  10 CT ZONE           2:40.98         NS        
  1 Johnson, Grant   10 MR ZONE           2:30.48    2:27.48          9  
                 34.03      1:12.02 (37.99)
        1:51.06 (39.04)     2:27.48 (36.42)
  2 Tobey, Kevin     10 NI ZONE           2:31.37    2:31.00          7  
                 34.80      1:13.08 (38.28)
        1:52.71 (39.63)     2:31.00 (38.29)
  3 Silverman, Ian    9 MD ZONE           2:33.56    2:31.31          6  
                 34.04      1:13.26 (39.22)
        1:54.19 (40.93)     2:31.31 (37.12)
  4 MacDonald, Seth  10 AD ZONE           2:33.87    2:31.46          5  
                 35.44      1:14.46 (39.02)
        1:54.02 (39.56)     2:31.46 (37.44)
  5 Wolf, Eric       10 VA ZONE           2:32.11    2:31.91          4  
                 35.26      1:13.88 (38.62)
        1:54.30 (40.42)     2:31.91 (37.61)
  6 HU, Phillip      10 PV ZONE           2:29.23    2:32.58          3  
                 35.00      1:13.74 (38.74)
        1:54.21 (40.47)     2:32.58 (38.37)
  7 Alvarez, Lucas   10 VA ZONE           2:35.92    2:32.87          2  
                 36.05      1:14.86 (38.81)
        1:56.03 (41.17)     2:32.87 (36.84)
  8 Gardner, Christ  10 MA ZONE           2:34.42    2:34.44          1  
                 34.31      1:13.59 (39.28)
        1:55.25 (41.66)     2:34.44 (39.19)
  9 Maloney, Bailey  10 PV ZONE           2:32.93    2:34.55        
                 35.81      1:15.51 (39.70)
        1:56.22 (40.71)     2:34.55 (38.33)
 10 Ritchie, Greg    10 MA ZONE           2:36.73    2:34.62        
                 35.67      1:16.31 (40.64)
        1:57.55 (41.24)     2:34.62 (37.07)
 11 Klugo, Mike      10 NI ZONE           2:31.58    2:35.10        
                 35.25      1:14.64 (39.39)
        1:54.94 (40.30)     2:35.10 (40.16)
 12 Hibbert, Joseph  10 NE ZONE           2:34.42    2:35.30        
                 34.88      1:15.23 (40.35)
        1:55.97 (40.74)     2:35.30 (39.33)
 13 Kowalsky, Austi  10 MR ZONE           2:37.48    2:35.65        
                 35.44      1:16.20 (40.76)
        1:58.41 (42.21)     2:35.65 (37.24)
 14 Bassett, Henry   10 VA ZONE           2:35.74    2:35.73        
                 35.64      1:16.39 (40.75)
        1:57.92 (41.53)     2:35.73 (37.81)
 15 Kiehl, Joshua    10 PV ZONE           2:32.89    2:36.10        
                 35.22      1:15.50 (40.28)
        1:58.15 (42.65)     2:36.10 (37.95)
 16 Sherwood, Ian    10 MA ZONE           2:36.08    2:36.45        
                 35.58      1:17.30 (41.72)
        1:57.51 (40.21)     2:36.45 (38.94)
 17 Hilzen, Bobby    10 NJ ZONE           2:36.86    2:37.14        
                 35.83      1:15.51 (39.68)
        1:56.80 (41.29)     2:37.14 (40.34)
 18 Eaton, Michael    9 AM ZONE           2:42.31    2:37.31        
                 36.83      1:17.07 (40.24)
        1:58.29 (41.22)     2:37.31 (39.02)
 19 Klobucher, Andr  10 NE ZONE           2:36.38    2:37.42        
                 36.52      1:17.01 (40.49)
        1:59.22 (42.21)     2:37.42 (38.20)
 20 Fischer, Evan    10 NJ ZONE           2:39.73    2:37.55        
                 35.55      1:15.83 (40.28)
        1:57.26 (41.43)     2:37.55 (40.29)
 21 Dervisevic, Ale  10 MR ZONE           2:35.16    2:37.63        
                 34.34      1:13.35 (39.01)
        1:55.50 (42.15)     2:37.63 (42.13)
 22 Hine, Trevor      9 MA ZONE           2:32.66    2:37.84        
                 36.31      1:16.78 (40.47)
        1:57.66 (40.88)     2:37.84 (40.18)
 23 Tialios, Kristi  10 AD ZONE           2:38.77    2:38.09        
                 37.53      1:17.86 (40.33)
        1:59.21 (41.35)     2:38.09 (38.88)
 24 McNally, Mac     10 VA ZONE           2:39.87    2:38.25        
                 35.85      1:15.65 (39.80)
        1:58.37 (42.72)     2:38.25 (39.88)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 14:54PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 69  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 30.04  8/1997    Hee Jin Chang-NE
 N.A.G Record: ! 31.09  2003      LAUREN HARRINGTON  SE
  NAG Rprtble: + 33.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 HU, Janet         9 PV ZONE             33.20      33.63+         9  
  2 Zhu, Annie       10 MR ZONE             32.94      33.66+         7  
  3 Nuzzo, Emma      10 NE ZONE             35.07      34.35          6  
  4 Chromik, Caroli  10 VA ZONE             34.74      34.37          5  
  5 Morris, Camryne  10 MA ZONE             34.89      34.45          4  
  6 Summa, Athena    10 VA ZONE             34.17      34.52          3  
  7 Jordan, Maggie   10 AD ZONE             35.93      34.69          2  
  8 Chan, Olivia     10 MR ZONE             35.27      34.82          1  
  9 Robinson, Molly  10 VA ZONE             34.54      34.86        
 10 Moffitt, Hellen  10 PV ZONE             34.90      34.94        
 11 Sun, Angela      10 MR ZONE             35.76      34.97        
 12 Zilinskas, Rach  10 AM ZONE             35.84      34.99        
 13 Surhoff, Jordan  10 MD ZONE             35.67      35.09        
 14 Friese, Brittan  10 MR ZONE             36.35      35.16        
 15 Swarts, Rachel   10 PV ZONE             34.88      35.32        
 16 Neal, Lia        10 MR ZONE             35.66      35.37        
 17 Sweeney, Maggie  10 VA ZONE             36.44      35.38        
 18 Cameron, Emily   10 MA ZONE             34.46      35.41        
 19 Carbaugh, Amand  10 NI ZONE             34.99      35.46        
 20 McElfresh, Erin  10 NI ZONE             35.47      35.62        
 20 Greco, Christia  10 NE ZONE             36.40      35.62        
 22 Runk, Gabrielle  10 MD ZONE             35.55      35.98        
 23 Buonaiuto, Kels  10 MR ZONE             36.31      36.02        
 24 Yuen, Jocelyn    10 NJ ZONE             36.30      36.04        
 25 Parsons, Deanna  10 MD ZONE             35.52      36.13        
 26 Kessler, Rachel  10 MR ZONE             35.79      36.30        
 27 Lajoie, Emily    10 NE ZONE             37.19      36.32        
 28 Grindall, Dana   10 CT ZONE             36.67      36.38        
 29 Keough, Mary     10 NE ZONE             36.43      36.45        
 30 NG, Selina       10 MR ZONE             37.68      36.51        
 31 Jordan, Bridget  10 MD ZONE             36.61      36.53        
 32 Lyons, Emily     10 MA ZONE             35.57      36.55        
 33 Hall, Bailey     10 VA ZONE             36.78      36.76        
 34 Folz, Mary Marg  10 AM ZONE             38.11      36.78        
 35 Kelly, Hannah    10 MR ZONE             35.81      36.82        
 36 Moss, KC         10 CT ZONE             36.61      37.01        
 37 Beckerman, Emma  10 VA ZONE             36.86      37.28        
 37 Frediani, Cathe  10 MD ZONE             37.76      37.28        
 39 Geiser, Caleigh  10 MA ZONE             36.99      37.43        
 40 Dowling, Morgan  10 VA ZONE             37.12      37.44        
 41 Deardorff, Sere  10 NJ ZONE             37.03      37.52        
 42 Surfus, Samanth  10 MA ZONE             37.33      37.75        
 43 Egress, Emily    10 VA ZONE             37.54      37.85        
 43 Krohner, Gavrie  10 AM ZONE             37.90      37.85        
 45 Pia, Emily       10 AM ZONE             36.98      37.86        
 46 Cirillo, Caroli  10 VA ZONE             36.11      37.90        
 47 Hamilton, Carol  10 MD ZONE             37.35      38.19        
 48 Enoch, Geordie    9 MD ZONE             37.21      38.27        
 49 Haufler, Kristi   9 PV ZONE             38.00      38.49        
 50 Fogarty, Lauren  10 MD ZONE             37.55      38.71        
 51 Wimer, Gabriell  10 CT ZONE             37.25      38.89        
 52 Edge, Lindsee     9 MA ZONE             37.80      38.98        
 53 Kligys, Sydney   10 MD ZONE             38.04      39.00        
 54 Tocco, Jenna     10 AD ZONE             38.42      39.20        
 55 Goldstein, Rach  10 VA ZONE             37.56      39.23        
 56 Peterson, Cassi  10 NE ZONE             37.97      39.47        
 57 Smith, Leah      10 AM ZONE             38.09      40.05        
 58 Craig, Rebecca   10 CT ZONE             37.77      40.20        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 14:54PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 70  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 31.80  8/2001    Mason Wilcox-VA
 N.A.G Record: ! 30.55  1996      MUJAHID EL-AMIN GA
  NAG Rprtble: + 33.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 13 Lindell, Jack    10 ME ZONE             36.77      35.86        
 14 Salcedo, Matt    10 MR ZONE             35.87      35.91        
 15 Loong, Henry     10 NE ZONE             36.49      35.96        
 16 Gould, Tyler     10 CT ZONE             36.82      36.00        
 17 Takabayashi, Ka  10 CT ZONE             36.24      36.08        
 18 Ahlberg, Joey     9 CT ZONE             36.02      36.19        
 19 Liu, Justin       9 NE ZONE             36.36      36.20        
 20 Kowalsky, Austi  10 MR ZONE             36.77      36.23        
 21 Maloney, Bailey  10 PV ZONE             36.14      36.30        
 22 Browne, Zack     10 VA ZONE             36.88      36.35        
 23 Zamparello, Con  10 VA ZONE             36.20      36.70        
 24 Nicholson, Ryan   9 NI ZONE             37.19      36.71        
 25 Haberman, Micha  10 AM ZONE             36.20      36.91        
 26 Guerci, Michael  10 NJ ZONE             36.77      37.10        
 27 Ledford, Sean    10 NI ZONE             37.96      37.34        
 28 Smith, Alex      10 MD ZONE             36.95      37.35        
 29 McNally, Mac     10 VA ZONE             35.66      37.43        
 30 Ratliff, Christ  10 MD ZONE             37.81      37.56        
 31 Montes DE Oca,   10 VA ZONE             37.70      37.96        
 32 Kang, Phillip    10 NJ ZONE             37.04      37.99        
 33 Dervisevic, Ale  10 MR ZONE             37.32      38.18        
 34 Skibniewski, Mi   9 NJ ZONE             36.64      38.23        
 35 Wolf, Eric       10 VA ZONE             37.80      38.36        
 36 Drossner, Jacob  10 MD ZONE             37.86      38.37        
 37 Werden, Alex     10 NJ ZONE             36.92      38.57        
 38 Copeland, Taylo  10 VA ZONE             37.96      38.87        
 39 Blacker, Aaron   10 MR ZONE             37.47      38.91        
 40 Kawka, Filip      9 VA ZONE             36.87      38.92        
 41 McCurdy, Christ  10 AM ZONE             38.37      39.07        
 42 Szilagyi, Thoma  10 CT ZONE             38.17      39.19        
  1 Mo, Samuel       10 MR ZONE             32.56      32.92+         9  
  2 Kolovich, Evan   10 MD ZONE             33.78      32.97+         7  
  3 Sovero, Andrew   10 MD ZONE             33.96      33.17+         6  
  4 Marston, Geoff   10 VA ZONE             34.29      34.52          4.5
  4 Bowles, Charley  10 VA ZONE             35.25      34.52          4.5
  6 Park, Patrick     9 NJ ZONE             34.74      34.69          3  
  7 HU, Phillip      10 PV ZONE             33.10      34.78          2  
  8 Dudding, Gates    9 VA ZONE             34.32      34.91          1  
  9 Hine, Trevor      9 MA ZONE             34.67      35.15        
 10 Wachenfeld, Bra  10 NJ ZONE             34.14      35.32        
 11 Yang, William    10 MD ZONE             36.64      35.74        
 12 Mehring, Hunter  10 NJ ZONE             37.13      35.77        
 -- Mercurio, Josep  10 MR ZONE             36.57         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 14:54PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 71  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 5:06.06  8/1999    Virginia
                          J. Brick, M. Wilson, K. Hoff, L. Jacoby
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  5:05.00    5:04.81M        18  
     1) Buonaiuto, Kelsey 10         2) Zhu, Annie 10               
     3) Kessler, Rachel 10           4) Neal, Lia 10                
                 40.00    1:20.76 (1:20.76)
        1:58.41 (37.65)   2:40.64 (1:19.88)
        3:16.35 (35.71)   3:57.62 (1:16.98)
        4:29.88 (32.26)   5:04.81 (1:07.19)
  2 MR ZONE  'B'                  5:20.00    5:15.44         14  
     1) Cho, Rachel 10               2) Chan, Olivia 10             
     3) Sun, Angela 10               4) Friese, Brittany 10         
                 38.41    1:20.98 (1:20.98)
        2:01.73 (40.75)   2:49.87 (1:28.89)
        3:26.70 (36.83)   4:08.57 (1:18.70)
        4:40.37 (31.80)   5:15.44 (1:06.87)
  3 MA ZONE  'A'                  5:22.16    5:16.46         12  
     1) Jones, Kaitlyn 10            2) Nunes, Annie 10             
     3) Morris, Camryne 10           4) Lyons, Emily 10             
                 38.00    1:19.54 (1:19.54)
        2:00.26 (40.72)   2:49.97 (1:30.43)
        3:25.68 (35.71)   4:07.47 (1:17.50)
        4:40.30 (32.83)   5:16.46 (1:08.99)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  5:14.92    5:21.39         10  
     1) Chromik, Caroline 10         2) Carnes, Blair 10            
     3) Summa, Athena 10             4) Sweeney, Maggie 10          
                 38.55    1:19.91 (1:19.91)
        2:02.70 (42.79)   2:53.61 (1:33.70)
        3:27.20 (33.59)   4:11.78 (1:18.17)
        4:44.57 (32.79)   5:21.39 (1:09.61)
  5 AM ZONE  'A'                  5:26.55    5:22.01          8  
     1) Zilinskas, Rachel 10         2) O'Toole, Stephanie 10       
     3) Murslack, Kristen 10         4) Wittig, Shannon 9           
              39.19 ( )         1:59.67 ( )
      3:25.23 (1:25.56)   4:10.21 (2:10.54)
        4:44.55 (34.34)   5:22.01 (1:11.80)
  6 MD ZONE  'A'                  5:28.00    5:25.52          6  
     1) Campbell, Olivia 10          2) Surhoff, Jordan 10          
     3) Hamilton, Caroline 10        4) Runk, Gabrielle 10          
                 39.73    1:23.50 (1:23.50)
        2:04.55 (41.05)   2:53.33 (1:29.83)
        3:31.82 (38.49)   4:18.07 (1:24.74)
        4:49.73 (31.66)   5:25.52 (1:07.45)
  7 NE ZONE  'A'                  5:20.56    5:27.11          4  
     1) Keough, Mary 10              2) Alois, Jaclyn 10            
     3) D'Innocenzo, Margaret 10     4) Nuzzo, Emma 10              
                 40.49    1:24.31 (1:24.31)
        2:06.61 (42.30)   2:54.73 (1:30.42)
        3:33.37 (38.64)                    
            4:49.48 ( )         5:27.11 ( )
  8 NJ ZONE  'A'                  5:34.51    5:30.33          2  
     1) Ross, Stephanie 10           2) Yuen, Jocelyn 10            
     3) Deardorff, Serena 10         4) Lloyd, Sarah 10             
                 39.21    1:22.59 (1:22.59)
        2:05.90 (43.31)   2:54.46 (1:31.87)
        3:33.42 (38.96)   4:18.90 (1:24.44)
        4:52.78 (33.88)   5:30.33 (1:11.43)
  9 PV ZONE  'A'                  5:20.30    5:31.44        
     1) HU, Janet 9                  2) Cason, Molly 10             
     3) Moffitt, Hellen 10           4) Harper, Shannon 10          
                 40.53    1:22.85 (1:22.85)
        2:04.45 (41.60)   3:00.94 (1:38.09)
        3:31.38 (30.44)   4:17.41 (1:16.47)
        4:51.39 (33.98)   5:31.44 (1:14.03)
 10 VA ZONE  'B'                  5:26.18    5:31.88        
     1) Gray, Nicole 10              2) Robinson, Molly 10          
     3) Hall, Bailey 10              4) Smith, Haley 10             
                 39.29    1:20.01 (1:20.01)
        2:04.81 (44.80)   2:57.04 (1:37.03)
        3:36.26 (39.22)   4:19.80 (1:22.76)
        4:53.44 (33.64)   5:31.88 (1:12.08)
 11 CT ZONE  'A'                  5:26.29    5:36.09        
     1) Golic, Sydney 10             2) Moss, KC 10                 
     3) Wimer, Gabrielle 10          4) Ambrozej, Monica 10         
                 41.04    1:26.17 (1:26.17)
        2:08.37 (42.20)   2:56.52 (1:30.35)
        3:34.49 (37.97)   4:23.53 (1:27.01)
        4:57.83 (34.30)   5:36.09 (1:12.56)
 12 MA ZONE  'B'                  5:35.55    5:37.58        
     1) Geiser, Caleigh 10           2) Callahan, Colleen 10        
     3) Surfus, Samantha 10          4) Cameron, Emily 10           
                 41.67    1:25.35 (1:25.35)
        2:09.45 (44.10)   3:01.15 (1:35.80)
        3:40.41 (39.26)   4:26.96 (1:25.81)
        5:00.09 (33.13)   5:37.58 (1:10.62)
 13 NI ZONE  'A'                  5:35.76    5:37.65        
     1) Carbaugh, Amanda 10          2) Gwynn, Emily 10             
     3) Proper, Danielle 10          4) McElfresh, Erin 10          
                 40.82    1:22.90 (1:22.90)
        2:07.06 (44.16)   3:00.01 (1:37.11)
        3:39.76 (39.75)   4:26.45 (1:26.44)
        4:59.59 (33.14)   5:37.65 (1:11.20)
 14 PV ZONE  'B'                  5:38.32    5:44.79        
     1) Ratcliff, Georgia 10         2) Swarts, Rachel 10           
     3) Vincent, Taylor 10           4)                             
                 43.06    1:26.58 (1:26.58)
        2:14.35 (47.77)   3:03.16 (1:36.58)
        3:42.48 (39.32)   4:28.58 (1:25.42)
        5:03.86 (35.28)   5:44.79 (1:16.21)
 15 NE ZONE  'B'                  5:36.44    5:46.53        
     1) Greco, Christiana 10         2) Higano, Saya 10             
     3) Lajoie, Emily 10             4) Punger, Lauren 10           
              41.92 ( )         2:13.08 ( )
        3:07.04 (53.96)   3:46.03 (1:32.95)
      5:05.79 (1:19.76)   5:46.53 (2:00.50)
 16 CT ZONE  'B'                  5:46.32    5:54.05        
     1) Craig, Rebecca 10            2) Stengel, Kylie 10           
     3) Grindall, Dana 10            4) Whatley, Madison 10         
                              42.84 (42.84)
        1:30.43 (47.59)   2:16.06 (1:33.22)
        3:09.86 (53.80)   3:49.61 (1:33.55)
      5:14.40 (1:24.79)   5:54.05 (2:04.44)
 17 AD ZONE  'A'                  5:47.08    5:57.69        
     1) O'Donnell, Tara 10           2) Smachlo, Julia 10           
     3) Jordan, Maggie 10            4) Romanov, Katherine 10       
                 41.06    1:26.09 (1:26.09)
        2:18.15 (52.06)   3:15.09 (1:49.00)
        3:55.46 (40.37)   4:41.65 (1:26.56)
        5:18.94 (37.29)   5:57.69 (1:16.04)
 18 AM ZONE  'B'                  5:47.75    5:58.32        
     1) Holehouse, Olivia 10         2) Smith, Leah 10              
     3) Pia, Emily 10                4) Tretter, Madisen 10         
                 45.74    1:33.77 (1:33.77)
        2:20.31 (46.54)   3:16.40 (1:42.63)
        3:57.35 (40.95)   4:47.51 (1:31.11)
        5:20.88 (33.37)   5:58.32 (1:10.81)
 -- NJ ZONE  'B'                  5:57.68         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 14:54PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 72  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 5:06.46  8/1991    Maryland
                          M. Zuiderhof, A. O'Reilly, P. Brannan, J. Curreri
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 VA ZONE  'A'                  5:13.74    5:17.01         18  
     1) Copeland, Taylor 10          2) Bowles, Charley 10          
     3) Marston, Geoff 10            4) Bassett, Henry 10           
                              38.70 (38.70)
        1:20.82 (42.12)   2:49.41 (2:10.71)
        3:24.98 (35.57)   4:07.11 (1:17.70)
        4:40.10 (32.99)   5:17.01 (1:09.90)
  2 MR ZONE  'A'                  5:07.00    5:20.43         14  
     1) Kowalsky, Austin 10          2) Singer, Nathan 10           
     3) Mo, Samuel 10                4) Johnson, Grant 10           
                 40.57    1:23.01 (1:23.01)
                          2:53.90 (1:30.89)
        3:29.76 (35.86)   4:11.41 (1:17.51)
        4:44.17 (32.76)   5:20.43 (1:09.02)
  3 NJ ZONE  'A'                  5:22.02    5:24.08         12  
     1) Mehring, Hunter 10           2) Park, Patrick 9             
     3) Wachenfeld, Bradley 10       4) Kang, Phillip 10            
                              39.27 (39.27)
        1:21.47 (42.20)   2:04.11 (1:24.84)
      3:27.33 (1:23.22)   4:11.66 (2:07.55)
        4:44.55 (32.89)   5:24.08 (1:12.42)
  4 MD ZONE  'A'                  5:27.00    5:24.18         10  
     1) Hoke, Chad 10                2) Sovero, Andrew 10           
     3) Kolovich, Evan 10            4) Silverman, Ian 9            
                 41.38    1:25.48 (1:25.48)
        2:08.79 (43.31)   2:58.75 (1:33.27)
        3:32.93 (34.18)   4:13.98 (1:15.23)
        4:47.23 (33.25)   5:24.18 (1:10.20)
  5 VA ZONE  'B'                  5:27.05    5:30.73          8  
     1) Kawka, Filip 9               2) Browne, Zack 10             
     3) Dudding, Gates 9             4) Wolf, Eric 10               
                 41.69    1:26.62 (1:26.62)
        2:12.34 (45.72)   3:01.93 (1:35.31)
        3:38.35 (36.42)   4:21.11 (1:19.18)
        4:54.36 (33.25)   5:30.73 (1:09.62)
  6 PV ZONE  'A'                  5:24.56    5:30.78          6  
     1) HU, Phillip 10               2) Fiala, Brandon 10           
     3) Maloney, Bailey 10           4) Kiehl, Joshua 10            
                 40.15    1:24.17 (1:24.17)
        2:07.06 (42.89)   2:57.46 (1:33.29)
        3:35.28 (37.82)   4:19.72 (1:22.26)
        4:53.90 (34.18)   5:30.78 (1:11.06)
  7 NE ZONE  'A'                  5:28.64    5:31.08          4  
     1) Hibbert, Joseph 10           2) Grey, Evan 10               
     3) Liu, Justin 9                4) Klobucher, Andrew 10        
                 40.11    1:24.13 (1:24.13)
        2:06.47 (42.34)   2:55.90 (1:31.77)
        3:33.79 (37.89)   4:19.24 (1:23.34)
        4:52.89 (33.65)   5:31.08 (1:11.84)
  8 MA ZONE  'A'                  5:40.52    5:34.48          2  
     1) Sherwood, Ian 10             2) Ritchie, Greg 10            
     3) Hine, Trevor 9               4) Gardner, Christopher 10     
                 40.40    1:22.07 (1:22.07)
        2:09.30 (47.23)   3:01.07 (1:39.00)
        3:38.60 (37.53)   4:22.87 (1:21.80)
        4:56.63 (33.76)   5:34.48 (1:11.61)
  9 NJ ZONE  'B'                  5:37.28    5:35.65        
     1) Kelly, Brian 9               2) Hilzen, Bobby 10            
     3) Werden, Alex 10              4) Smagula, Nicholas 10        
                 40.70    1:23.41 (1:23.41)
        2:06.90 (43.49)   2:58.34 (1:34.93)
        3:36.27 (37.93)   4:22.01 (1:23.67)
        4:56.85 (34.84)   5:35.65 (1:13.64)
 10 AM ZONE  'A'                  5:38.88    5:37.99        
     1) Haberman, Michael 10         2) Eckenrode, Grant 9          
     3) Larson, Gabriel 10           4) Eaton, Michael 9            
                 42.52    1:24.66 (1:24.66)
        2:09.83 (45.17)   3:00.80 (1:36.14)
        3:39.76 (38.96)   4:26.07 (1:25.27)
        4:59.56 (33.49)   5:37.99 (1:11.92)
 11 NE ZONE  'B'                  5:43.77    5:40.77        
     1) Hubbard, Antony 10           2) Loong, Henry 10             
     3) Hosking, Adrien 10           4) Machado, Thomas 10          
                 41.91    1:24.12 (1:24.12)
        2:07.41 (43.29)   2:57.19 (1:33.07)
        3:36.86 (39.67)   4:23.43 (1:26.24)
        4:59.45 (36.02)   5:40.77 (1:17.34)
 12 NI ZONE  'A'                  5:39.55    5:48.87        
     1) Ledford, Sean 10             2) McLaughlin, Declan 10       
     3) Nicholson, Ryan 9            4) Tobey, Kevin 10             
                 42.41    1:27.96 (1:27.96)
        2:16.59 (48.63)   3:11.11 (1:43.15)
        3:49.85 (38.74)   4:36.98 (1:25.87)
        5:10.96 (33.98)   5:48.87 (1:11.89)
 13 MR ZONE  'B'                  5:20.00    5:49.90        
     1) Salcedo, Matt 10             2) Friedman, Alec 10           
     3) Ehret, Jack 10               4) Dervisevic, Alen 10         
                 43.05    1:28.23 (1:28.23)
        2:13.07 (44.84)   3:07.15 (1:38.92)
        3:49.37 (42.22)   4:37.92 (1:30.77)
        5:11.89 (33.97)   5:49.90 (1:11.98)
 14 CT ZONE  'A'                  5:36.52    5:58.51        
     1) Winslow, Jack 10             2) Ahlberg, Joey 9             
     3) Takabayashi, Kaz 10          4) Benallal, Alec 10           
                 42.26    1:26.43 (1:26.43)
        2:14.91 (48.48)   3:09.20 (1:42.77)
        3:50.54 (41.34)   4:42.71 (1:33.51)
        5:18.37 (35.66)   5:58.51 (1:15.80)
 15 AM ZONE  'B'                  6:19.68    6:08.61        
     1) McCurdy, Christian 10        2) Murslack, Nathan 10         
     3) Buerger, Zachary 9           4) Zabelsky, Alex 10           
              42.05 ( )         1:28.17 ( )
        2:18.30 (50.13)   4:49.55 (3:21.38)
        5:26.29 (36.74)   6:08.61 (1:19.06)
 -- CT ZONE  'B'                  5:58.99         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous arms - fly
     1) Delise, Sam 9                2) Davis, Gannon 10            
     3) Fulton, Peter 10             4) Gould, Tyler 10             
                 41.40    1:23.67 (1:23.67)
        2:14.05 (50.38)   3:08.73 (1:45.06)
        3:50.05 (41.32)   4:39.41 (1:30.68)
        5:15.10 (35.69)        DQ (1:18.24)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:24PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:06.84  8/12/2004 Felicia Lee, New Jersey Zone-
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:03.08  1994      BETH BOTSFORD MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:10.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Pelton, Elizabe  11 CT ZONE           1:09.02    1:08.70+         9  
                 33.23      1:08.70 (35.47)
  2 Ress, Justine    12 CT ZONE           1:10.04    1:09.08+         7  
                 33.58      1:09.08 (35.50)
  3 Golden, Kallie   12 VA ZONE           1:10.25    1:10.07+         6  
                 34.94      1:10.07 (35.13)
  4 Brown, Alaina    12 VA ZONE           1:10.61    1:10.37+         5  
                 34.74      1:10.37 (35.63)
  5 Elliott, Jennif  12 VA ZONE           1:12.27    1:11.06          4  
                 34.49      1:11.06 (36.57)
  6 Michalak, Agata  12 MR ZONE           1:11.77    1:11.08          3  
                 33.67      1:11.08 (37.41)
  7 Giberson, Sara   12 MR ZONE           1:10.30    1:11.14          2  
                 34.14      1:11.14 (37.00)
  8 Werner, Bridget  12 PV ZONE           1:12.29    1:11.51          1  
                 34.08      1:11.51 (37.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Eiben, Emily     11 AM ZONE           1:12.55                   
 10 Valenzuela, Mar  12 NJ ZONE           1:12.64                   
 11 Phillips, Julia  12 VA ZONE           1:13.58                   
 12 Worrell, Elisa   12 VA ZONE           1:13.63                   
 13 Waugaman, Brook  12 AM ZONE           1:13.70                   
 14 Bouzarouata, Sa  12 MR ZONE           1:13.83                   
 15 Jibrine, Nicole  12 MA ZONE           1:13.89                   
 16 Snidow, Lindsay  11 VA ZONE           1:13.91                   
 17 Talhouk, Corinn  12 AM ZONE           1:14.02                   
 18 Skeivys, Maria   12 MR ZONE           1:14.04                   
 19 Lavay, Emily     12 VA ZONE           1:14.37                   
 20 Justis, Susan    12 VA ZONE           1:14.64                   
 21 Hindman, Sloane  12 NJ ZONE           1:14.65                   
 22 Tecce, Lauren    12 MA ZONE           1:14.79                   
 23 Hullings, Alyss  12 NJ ZONE           1:14.95                   
 24 Hammond, Christ  11 MD ZONE           1:15.01                   
 25 Lee, Shannon     11 CT ZONE           1:15.23                   
 26 Canavan, Kather  12 NJ ZONE           1:15.24                   
 27 Needham, Amy     12 NE ZONE           1:15.25                   
 28 Roberts, Allie   11 MA ZONE           1:15.57                   
 29 Byrd, Ashley     12 VA ZONE           1:15.60                   
 30 Kylliainen, Tan  12 MD ZONE           1:15.69                   
 31 Kelly, Allison   12 NJ ZONE           1:15.75                   
 32 Polhill, Ali     12 MR ZONE           1:15.80                   
 33 Martin, Selena   11 MD ZONE           1:15.97                   
 34 Derflinger, And  12 MD ZONE           1:16.24                   
 35 Johnson, Heathe  12 VA ZONE           1:16.27                   
 36 Hain, Karina     12 MR ZONE           1:16.44                   
 37 Leung, Alissa    12 MR ZONE           1:16.46                   
 38 James, Rachel    12 NJ ZONE           1:16.55                   
 39 Munzenmaier, Ka  12 AD ZONE           1:16.68                   
 40 McCarthy, Kelly  12 MA ZONE           1:16.71                   
 41 Danelle, Lariss  12 MD ZONE           1:16.78                   
 42 LeBlanc, Natali  12 CT ZONE           1:16.82                   
 43 Scilufo, Taylor  12 MR ZONE           1:16.87                   
 44 Hracs, Caitlyn   12 CT ZONE           1:17.33                   
 45 Beale, Natalie   11 MD ZONE           1:17.51                   
 46 Bayer, Meredith  12 VA ZONE           1:17.54                   
 47 Guaman, Kelly    11 MR ZONE           1:17.60                   
 48 Finn, Alyssa     12 NJ ZONE           1:17.75                   
 49 Azaret, Lydia    11 NE ZONE           1:17.82                   
 50 Rowley, Meaghan  12 VA ZONE           1:18.03                   
 51 Norman, Samanth  11 MR ZONE           1:18.23                   
 52 Schuermann, Ker  12 MR ZONE           1:18.27                   
 53 O'Connell, Kati  12 VA ZONE           1:18.35                   
 54 Barriss, Julian  12 CT ZONE           1:18.64                   
 55 Whitaker, Emily  12 AD ZONE           1:18.65                   
 56 Rholl, Christin  12 PV ZONE           1:18.83                   
 57 Gurick, Carly    12 NJ ZONE           1:18.88                   
 58 Wade, Zoey       12 MR ZONE           1:18.98                   
 59 Buisman, Megan   12 NI ZONE           1:19.12                   
 -- Taylor, Adelaid  12 CT ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            455   2. Virginia Zone Team              341.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                320   4. New England Zone Team             173
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             151   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         139
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            118.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       94  10. Niagara Zone Team                  38
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:24PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 40  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:04.98  8/1996    Nicholas Pai-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:02.80  2000      ROBERT PADGETT NC
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:08.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 31 Tse, Justin      12 NE ZONE           1:15.65                   
 32 Calarie, Conner  12 AM ZONE           1:15.73                   
 33 Galan, Bryan     11 MR ZONE           1:15.94                   
 34 Karadimas, Nich  12 CT ZONE           1:15.99                   
 35 Garcia, Stefan   12 MR ZONE           1:16.02                   
 36 Hankinson, Aust  12 MD ZONE           1:16.05                   
 37 Shandrenko, Art  12 MD ZONE           1:16.07                   
 38 Stephens, Jes    12 MD ZONE           1:16.10                   
 38 Abrams, Michael  12 MR ZONE           1:16.10                   
 40 Barron, Trevor   12 AM ZONE           1:16.17                   
 41 Nasakaitis, Eri  12 PV ZONE           1:16.40                   
 42 Kalisz, Chase    11 MD ZONE           1:16.58                   
 43 Romanov, Gregor  12 AD ZONE           1:16.62                   
 44 Deblasio, Matth  11 MR ZONE           1:16.66                   
 45 Middleton, Will  12 MR ZONE           1:16.83                   
 46 Magee, Ryan      12 MR ZONE           1:17.20                   
 47 Latimer, Matthe  12 VA ZONE           1:17.25                   
 48 Wong, Stanley    11 MR ZONE           1:17.42                   
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Cosgarea, Andre  12 MD ZONE           1:09.23    1:08.18+         9  
                 33.41      1:08.18 (34.77)
  2 Meier, Matt      12 NE ZONE           1:09.54    1:08.61+         7  
                 33.06      1:08.61 (35.55)
  3 Friedel, Josh    12 VA ZONE           1:09.00    1:08.64+         6  
                 33.72      1:08.64 (34.92)
  4 Crawford, Fredd  12 PV ZONE           1:09.12    1:09.94          5  
                 34.38      1:09.94 (35.56)
  5 Duryea, Derrian  11 CT ZONE           1:10.69    1:10.41          4  
                 33.98      1:10.41 (36.43)
  6 Myers, Patrick   12 NE ZONE           1:10.88    1:10.76          3  
                 33.74      1:10.76 (37.02)
  7 Gannett, Mark    12 PV ZONE           1:11.09    1:11.54          2  
                 34.29      1:11.54 (37.25)
  8 Putnam, Charlie  12 PV ZONE           1:10.98    1:12.56          1  
                 34.25      1:12.56 (38.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hodges, Hayden   12 VA ZONE           1:12.12                   
 10 Nutter, Matthew  12 NE ZONE           1:12.30                   
 11 Porter, Alex     12 MD ZONE           1:12.40                   
 12 Elias, Carson    12 NI ZONE           1:12.42                   
 13 Northrup, Joshu  12 MA ZONE           1:12.58                   
 14 Harder, Robby    12 CT ZONE           1:12.59                   
 15 Vivadelli, Chri  11 VA ZONE           1:12.65                   
 16 Lazris, Michael  12 MD ZONE           1:12.82                   
 17 McEldrew, Jimmy  12 MA ZONE           1:12.84                   
 18 Spinella, Nicho  12 MR ZONE           1:13.04                   
 19 Field, Alex      12 NJ ZONE           1:13.23                   
 20 Sarman, Mark     12 PV ZONE           1:13.34                   
 21 Stephens, Thoma  12 VA ZONE           1:13.56                   
 22 Vagts, Joshua    12 MD ZONE           1:13.90                   
 23 Latimer, Morgan  12 VA ZONE           1:13.91                   
 24 Walcker, Bryan   11 NE ZONE           1:13.99                   
 25 Schaefer, Matt   12 AM ZONE           1:14.27                   
 26 Smachlo, Alex    12 AD ZONE           1:15.04                   
 27 Knight, Lucas    12 MR ZONE           1:15.29                   
 28 Reardon, Jack    12 MA ZONE           1:15.37                   
 29 Doherty, Christ  12 MR ZONE           1:15.40                   
 30 Ross, James      11 NJ ZONE           1:15.53                   
 49 Tyagi, Dhruv     12 NI ZONE           1:17.72                   
 50 Byrnes, Evan     12 MR ZONE           1:17.74                   
 51 Leddy, Mike      12 NJ ZONE           1:17.87                   
 52 Hewitt, Joey     11 VA ZONE           1:17.92                   
 53 Yang, Patrick    11 MR ZONE           1:17.96                   
 54 Zhang, Larry     12 NJ ZONE           1:18.14                   
 55 Maher, Connor    12 CT ZONE           1:18.27                   
 56 Deuell, Zachary  12 VA ZONE           1:20.20                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            455   2. Virginia Zone Team              341.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                320   4. New England Zone Team             173
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             151   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         139
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            118.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       94  10. Niagara Zone Team                  38
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:23PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:23.10  8/2002    Tricia Weaner-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:10.66  1996      BETH BOTSFORD MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:24.19
                 2:22.29  OPEN
                 2:22.79  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Shiota, Lili     14 MR ZONE           2:27.22    2:26.85          9  
                 33.42      1:09.37 (35.95)
        1:49.39 (40.02)     2:26.85 (37.46)
  2 Niessl, Steffi   14 MR ZONE           2:31.28    2:28.45          7  
                 34.03      1:11.37 (37.34)
        1:50.25 (38.88)     2:28.45 (38.20)
  3 Oberlander, Mor  14 MD ZONE           2:31.83    2:29.35          6  
                 34.62      1:12.73 (38.11)
        1:50.96 (38.23)     2:29.35 (38.39)
  4 Zimmerman, Kels  14 VA ZONE           2:30.51    2:29.39          5  
                 35.70      1:12.83 (37.13)
        1:51.71 (38.88)     2:29.39 (37.68)
  5 Howland, Molly   14 AD ZONE           2:31.37    2:30.44          4  
                 34.65      1:12.67 (38.02)
        1:51.02 (38.35)     2:30.44 (39.42)
  6 Tarka, Grace     13 MD ZONE           2:30.03    2:31.42          3  
                 36.28      1:13.66 (37.38)
        1:53.37 (39.71)     2:31.42 (38.05)
  7 Rossick, Kately  13 MD ZONE           2:31.36    2:32.21          2  
                 36.19      1:14.58 (38.39)
        1:53.38 (38.80)     2:32.21 (38.83)
  8 Jacoby, Jenna    14 PV ZONE           2:31.82    2:35.04          1  
                 36.20      1:15.69 (39.49)
        1:55.26 (39.57)     2:35.04 (39.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Dotzel, Sarah    13 MD ZONE           2:33.37                   
 10 McBrien, Kriste  14 MD ZONE           2:34.03                   
 11 Stoner, Morgan   13 AM ZONE           2:34.05                   
 12 Munchel, Carly   13 MD ZONE           2:34.11                   
 13 Holden, Kim      13 MR ZONE           2:34.15                   
 14 Long, Ally       14 MD ZONE           2:34.29                   
 15 Wagner, Madison  14 AM ZONE           2:34.57                   
 16 Tyznar, Jessica  14 MR ZONE           2:34.74                   
 17 Marko, Andrea    13 AM ZONE           2:34.81                   
 18 Brennan, Jennif  13 MA ZONE           2:35.01                   
 19 Tisdale, Lauren  14 VA ZONE           2:35.06                   
 20 Rosenbaum, Magg  13 NE ZONE           2:35.50                   
 21 Armstrong, Laur  14 MD ZONE           2:35.55                   
 22 Boyer, Kelsey    14 MD ZONE           2:35.56                   
 23 Marchese, Laure  13 NI ZONE           2:35.72                   
 24 Michaels, Caitl  14 NE ZONE           2:36.04                   
 25 Larson, Kim      13 MR ZONE           2:36.13                   
 26 Hoskinson, Emil  13 AD ZONE           2:36.21                   
 27 Walker, Maggie   13 AM ZONE           2:36.37                   
 28 Collins, Megan   13 AM ZONE           2:36.39                   
 29 Obeck, Jessie    14 VA ZONE           2:36.53                   
 30 Packer, Hannah   14 CT ZONE           2:36.71                   
 31 Taddeo, Marissa  14 MR ZONE           2:36.81                   
 32 Rudolph, Jackie  14 VA ZONE           2:37.85                   
 33 Zukowsky, Megha  14 VA ZONE           2:38.21                   
 34 George, Rebecca  14 VA ZONE           2:38.42                   
 35 Palmer, Carter   14 VA ZONE           2:38.62                   
 36 Berdine, Alexis  13 AM ZONE           2:38.82                   
 37 Swecker, Morgan  14 VA ZONE           2:38.90                   
 38 Barnard, Evie    14 NE ZONE           2:38.91                   
 39 Guelly, Kirsten  13 MR ZONE           2:39.31                   
 40 Tostanoski, Lis  14 MD ZONE           2:41.64                   
 41 Boyle, Jennifer  14 NJ ZONE           2:42.15                   
 42 Gutowski, Paige  13 NI ZONE           2:42.20                   
 43 Clapp, Rebecca   14 NJ ZONE           2:44.03                   
 44 Marron, Sara     14 PV ZONE           2:51.00                   
 45 Zocco, Abby      14 CT ZONE           2:51.61                   
 -- Birkmire, Jenna  13 MR ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Carter, Caitlin  13 MD ZONE               NS                    
 -- Donahue, Kelsie  13 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            455   2. Virginia Zone Team              341.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                320   4. New England Zone Team             173
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             151   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         139
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            118.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       94  10. Niagara Zone Team                  38
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:23PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:11.62  8/12/2004 Brennan Morris, Middle Atlantic
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:02.78  1998      AARON PEIRSOL CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:16.39
                 2:09.09  OPEN
                 2:11.49  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Surhoff, Austin  14 MD ZONE           2:18.17    2:14.11+         9  
                 31.82      1:05.66 (33.84)
        1:40.68 (35.02)     2:14.11 (33.43)
  2 Luchsinger, Tho  14 MR ZONE           2:17.51    2:15.64+         7  
                 32.17      1:05.37 (33.20)
        1:40.51 (35.14)     2:15.64 (35.13)
  3 Hurdle, Kohl     14 VA ZONE           2:17.31    2:18.03          6  
                 32.54      1:06.28 (33.74)
        1:42.08 (35.80)     2:18.03 (35.95)
  4 Bickhart, Jorda  14 MA ZONE           2:21.02    2:18.17          5  
                 32.98      1:08.07 (35.09)
        1:44.14 (36.07)     2:18.17 (34.03)
  5 Fischetti, Bria  14 VA ZONE           2:20.73    2:18.18          4  
                 32.37      1:06.46 (34.09)
        1:42.02 (35.56)     2:18.18 (36.16)
  6 Steel, Austin    14 NJ ZONE           2:19.06    2:18.22          3  
                 32.57      1:07.73 (35.16)
        1:43.02 (35.29)     2:18.22 (35.20)
  7 Parkes, Timothy  14 AD ZONE           2:21.03    2:19.79          2  
                 33.00      1:08.60 (35.60)
        1:43.70 (35.10)     2:19.79 (36.09)
  8 Sugimoto, Sho    13 AM ZONE           2:20.57    2:20.12          1  
                 33.11      1:08.62 (35.51)
        1:44.69 (36.07)     2:20.12 (35.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Daly, Colin      14 CT ZONE           2:21.79                   
 10 Wagner, Jack     13 MR ZONE           2:21.95                   
 11 Catano, AL       14 MR ZONE           2:22.54                   
 12 Roddy, Sean      14 MD ZONE           2:23.33                   
 13 Covert, Michael  13 VA ZONE           2:23.48                   
 14 Grinalds, Andre  14 CT ZONE           2:23.62                   
 15 Geiger, Mathew   14 NI ZONE           2:23.87                   
 16 Vivadelli, JH    14 VA ZONE           2:23.97                   
 17 Giannini, Victo  14 MA ZONE           2:24.84                   
 18 Gannett, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           2:24.89                   
 19 Lovett, Jared    14 VA ZONE           2:24.96                   
 20 Asaga, Kazu      14 MR ZONE           2:25.53                   
 21 Smit, Kevin      14 MR ZONE           2:25.73                   
 22 Brennan, Austin  14 MR ZONE           2:25.88                   
 23 Flach, Michael   14 PV ZONE           2:25.95                   
 24 Azaret, Julian   14 NE ZONE           2:26.73                   
 25 Melesh, Charles  13 MD ZONE           2:26.87                   
 26 Matthews, Jake   14 VA ZONE           2:27.19                   
 27 Yao, David       14 NJ ZONE           2:27.23                   
 28 Montes DE Oca,   13 VA ZONE           2:27.28                   
 29 Lamberson, Kei   14 VA ZONE           2:27.42                   
 29 Rowe, Michael    14 AD ZONE           2:27.42                   
 31 Joyce, Ian       14 NE ZONE           2:28.05                   
 32 Boardman, Merri  13 NE ZONE           2:28.27                   
 33 Anthony, Mac     13 VA ZONE           2:28.34                   
 34 Pead, Daniel     14 VA ZONE           2:28.63                   
 35 Millikin, Matt   14 AM ZONE           2:29.29                   
 36 Scarth, Spencer  13 CT ZONE           2:29.49                   
 37 Keyser, Ian      13 MA ZONE           2:29.68                   
 38 Andrews, Ayman   14 MR ZONE           2:29.96                   
 39 Mayer, Karl      13 NJ ZONE           2:30.22                   
 40 Durazo, Danny    14 PV ZONE           2:30.24                   
 41 Carr, Trevor     14 VA ZONE           2:32.68                   
 42 Aronica, Phil    13 NI ZONE           2:33.12                   
 43 Fisher, Drew     14 PV ZONE           2:33.30                   
 44 Bogese, Michael  14 VA ZONE           2:33.47                   
 45 Scarlett, Kevin  14 MD ZONE           2:34.33                   
 46 Katz, Andrew     14 MR ZONE           2:34.34                   
 47 Lazzara, Michae  14 NJ ZONE           2:34.62                   
 48 Cirillo, Chris   14 VA ZONE           2:36.57                   
 -- Yanez, Gabriel   14 MR ZONE               DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            455   2. Virginia Zone Team              341.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                320   4. New England Zone Team             173
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             151   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         139
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            118.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       94  10. Niagara Zone Team                  38
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:23PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 43  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:40.07  8/7/2003  Samara Gelb, MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:37.90  2004      ALISA FINN  IL
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:52.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Rainer, Rebecca  12 VA ZONE           2:48.14    2:45.07+         9  
                 38.57      1:20.01 (41.44)
        2:04.52 (44.51)     2:45.07 (40.55)
  2 Ferrell, Stepha  12 NJ ZONE           2:50.67    2:45.46+         7  
                 37.20      1:18.83 (41.63)
        2:02.96 (44.13)     2:45.46 (42.50)
  3 Li, Sara         12 NE ZONE           2:57.81    2:54.04          6  
                 39.03      1:22.72 (43.69)
        2:08.70 (45.98)     2:54.04 (45.34)
  4 Schaffer, Racha  12 MD ZONE           2:56.34    2:54.06          5  
                 39.53      1:23.13 (43.60)
        2:09.04 (45.91)     2:54.06 (45.02)
  5 Le, Amanda       12 NE ZONE           2:58.03    2:58.74          4  
                 40.22      1:26.04 (45.82)
        2:11.92 (45.88)     2:58.74 (46.82)
  6 Walden, Hannah   12 PV ZONE           2:58.88    2:59.00          3  
                 40.59      1:26.19 (45.60)
        2:12.64 (46.45)     2:59.00 (46.36)
  7 Ingles, Katy     12 VA ZONE           2:59.90    2:59.49          2  
                 38.21      1:24.79 (46.58)
        2:11.59 (46.80)     2:59.49 (47.90)
  8 Ciampoli, Kacie  12 MA ZONE           2:58.43    3:01.12          1  
                 39.46      1:25.39 (45.93)
        2:12.48 (47.09)     3:01.12 (48.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Fabian, Eva      12 NE ZONE           2:59.99                   
 10 Lafferty, Kelse  12 MA ZONE           3:00.54                   
 11 Jenkins, Amber   12 AD ZONE           3:00.91                   
 12 Reading, Mariah  11 ME ZONE           3:01.02                   
 13 Kandrac, Morgan  12 NJ ZONE           3:01.04                   
 14 Farrell, Hailey  12 AM ZONE           3:01.25                   
 15 Kolackovsky, Ke  12 MR ZONE           3:01.39                   
 16 Vernon, Nicole   12 MA ZONE           3:02.28                   
 17 Waring, Megan    12 MR ZONE           3:02.37                   
 18 Carpenter, Emma  12 MA ZONE           3:02.48                   
 19 Rivera, Julia    12 PV ZONE           3:03.02                   
 20 Roman, Frankie   12 MD ZONE           3:03.21                   
 21 Miceli, Meghan   12 MA ZONE           3:03.43                   
 22 Giner, Racquel   12 MR ZONE           3:03.45                   
 23 Brennan, Alyssa  12 MR ZONE           3:03.46                   
 24 Harvie, Amanda   12 MA ZONE           3:03.50                   
 25 Koch, Katie      12 MD ZONE           3:03.89                   
 26 Lattimer, Megan  12 CT ZONE           3:03.92                   
 27 Collins, Elizab  12 PV ZONE           3:04.65                   
 28 Bradner, Sarah   12 CT ZONE           3:04.73                   
 29 Lim, Sally       11 MR ZONE           3:04.99                   
 30 Fleming, Johann  12 NE ZONE           3:05.46                   
 31 Douglas, Bethan  11 NE ZONE           3:05.75                   
 32 Viverette, Alli  12 AM ZONE           3:06.11                   
 32 Mehesz, Esther   12 CT ZONE           3:06.11                   
 34 Houck, Gwen      12 MA ZONE           3:06.14                   
 35 Leung, Alissa    12 MR ZONE           3:06.15                   
 36 King, Danielle   11 MD ZONE           3:06.63                   
 37 Gragnani, Karen  11 PV ZONE           3:06.81                   
 38 Hindman, Sloane  12 NJ ZONE           3:06.82                   
 39 Giovine, Katie   12 NJ ZONE           3:07.20                   
 40 Salvatori, Isab  11 MD ZONE           3:07.67                   
 41 Mackay, Anna     12 NE ZONE           3:07.78                   
 42 Stanford, Britt  12 MR ZONE           3:07.86                   
 43 Carroll, Kelly   12 MA ZONE           3:08.15                   
 44 Hall, Casey      12 VA ZONE           3:08.20                   
 45 Zee, Jenelle     12 NJ ZONE           3:08.47                   
 46 Floria, Emily    12 PV ZONE           3:08.83                   
 47 Pfannenstein, A  12 PV ZONE           3:08.90                   
 48 Slear, Cara      11 MD ZONE           3:08.93                   
 49 Hallberg, Patty  12 MD ZONE           3:09.00                   
 50 Jennings, Lacy   12 VA ZONE           3:09.29                   
 51 Boyle, Casie     12 VA ZONE           3:09.80                   
 52 Hammond, Christ  11 MD ZONE           3:10.15                   
 53 Daly, Caitlin    12 MA ZONE           3:10.51                   
 54 Friedline, Emil  11 AM ZONE           3:10.78                   
 55 Wright, Megan    12 NJ ZONE           3:11.60                   
 56 Haggerty, Laura  12 AM ZONE           3:11.61                   
 57 Bodner, Gi       12 AM ZONE           3:12.50                   
 58 Marshall, Sam    12 CT ZONE           3:13.33                   
 59 Otto, Courtney   12 NI ZONE           3:13.41                   
 60 Baron, Melanie   11 NI ZONE           3:17.73                   
 -- Letendre, Morga  12 CT ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Vinh, Aubrey     11 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            455   2. Virginia Zone Team              341.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                320   4. New England Zone Team             173
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             151   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         139
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            118.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       94  10. Niagara Zone Team                  38
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:23PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 44  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:41.13  8/12/2004 Bryan Offutt, Maryland-MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:30.12  2001      SEAN MAHONEY  PC
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:53.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sung, Roy        12 NE ZONE           2:48.87    2:45.17+         9  
                 37.70      1:18.21 (40.51)
        2:02.13 (43.92)     2:45.17 (43.04)
  2 Schmid, Stephen  12 PV ZONE           2:49.98    2:46.41+         7  
                 37.36      1:19.85 (42.49)
        2:03.69 (43.84)     2:46.41 (42.72)
  3 Field, Alex      12 NJ ZONE           2:54.28    2:51.86+         6  
                 38.40      1:23.17 (44.77)
        2:07.32 (44.15)     2:51.86 (44.54)
  4 Higgins, Christ  12 CT ZONE           2:53.79    2:53.10+         5  
                 38.69      1:22.24 (43.55)
        2:07.77 (45.53)     2:53.10 (45.33)
  5 Cook, Alex       12 AM ZONE           2:53.64    2:53.26+         4  
                 39.57      1:23.43 (43.86)
        2:07.98 (44.55)     2:53.26 (45.28)
  6 Hewitt, Joey     11 VA ZONE           2:53.98    2:53.48+         2.5
                 38.20      1:22.57 (44.37)
        2:08.48 (45.91)     2:53.48 (45.00)
  6 Raynes, Stephen  12 NJ ZONE           2:56.36    2:53.48+         2.5
                 37.85      1:22.37 (44.52)
        2:07.41 (45.04)     2:53.48 (46.07)
  8 Deuell, Zachary  12 VA ZONE           2:56.23    2:55.76          1  
                 39.50      1:25.04 (45.54)
        2:10.70 (45.66)     2:55.76 (45.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Carmichael-Lope  11 MR ZONE           2:57.08                   
 10 Peng, Didi       11 MR ZONE           2:57.33                   
 11 Chung, Charles   12 NJ ZONE           2:57.80                   
 12 Vance, Alex      12 VA ZONE           2:58.73                   
 13 Hobert, Nate     12 CT ZONE           2:59.57                   
 14 Yeager, Christi  11 MR ZONE           3:00.50                   
 15 Sipala, Tony     12 CT ZONE           3:00.92                   
 16 Lattimer, Timot  12 CT ZONE           3:01.47                   
 17 Dewolff, Robert  11 VA ZONE           3:01.53                   
 18 Ganz, Dan        12 NE ZONE           3:03.29                   
 19 Thieshen, David  12 AM ZONE           3:03.76                   
 20 Cswerko, Raymon  12 CT ZONE           3:03.88                   
 21 Chiu, Terence    12 NJ ZONE           3:04.17                   
 22 Kalisz, Chase    11 MD ZONE           3:04.71                   
 23 Tuten, Caleb     12 MD ZONE           3:05.17                   
 24 Wong, Stanley    11 MR ZONE           3:05.56                   
 25 Foong, Andrew    12 MD ZONE           3:05.64                   
 26 Fiala, CJ        12 PV ZONE           3:06.25                   
 27 Putnam, Charlie  12 PV ZONE           3:10.82                   
 28 Leddy, Mike      12 NJ ZONE           3:11.63                   
 29 Johnson, Sean    12 NJ ZONE           3:13.92                   
 -- Yext, Ian        12 MA ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Draganosky, Bry  11 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            455   2. Virginia Zone Team              341.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                320   4. New England Zone Team             173
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             151   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         139
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            118.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       94  10. Niagara Zone Team                  38
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:23PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 45  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:25.23  8/2002    Catie McDonough-NJ
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:09.09  1991      J.WAGSTAFF MV (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:09.43  1992      J.WAGSTAFF MV (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:20.49            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:20.09            17-18
                 2:22.29  OPEN
                 2:22.79  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kraus, Kori      15 MA ZONE           2:25.78    2:24.69M         9  
                 33.65      1:09.17 (35.52)
        1:47.56 (38.39)     2:24.69 (37.13)
  2 Loomis, Katie    15 CT ZONE           2:28.23    2:25.72          7  
                 34.35      1:10.34 (35.99)
        1:48.30 (37.96)     2:25.72 (37.42)
  3 Fritz, Hillary   15 PV ZONE           2:32.40    2:28.81          6  
                 34.41      1:11.46 (37.05)
        1:50.32 (38.86)     2:28.81 (38.49)
  4 Evans, Molly     16 AM ZONE           2:34.77    2:31.13          5  
                 34.94      1:12.93 (37.99)
        1:51.83 (38.90)     2:31.13 (39.30)
  5 Hartmann, Caki   15 VA ZONE           2:33.39    2:31.55          4  
                 35.02      1:13.12 (38.10)
        1:52.55 (39.43)     2:31.55 (39.00)
  6 Tyznar, Tina     15 MR ZONE           2:34.03    2:32.11          3  
                 34.44      1:12.52 (38.08)
        1:52.23 (39.71)     2:32.11 (39.88)
  7 Biagioli, Caitl  16 MR ZONE           2:34.07    2:32.22          2  
                 35.66      1:13.99 (38.33)
        1:52.71 (38.72)     2:32.22 (39.51)
  8 Ferrante, Franc  15 MR ZONE           2:32.71    2:33.92          1  
                 35.62      1:14.38 (38.76)
        1:54.01 (39.63)     2:33.92 (39.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Paules, Abby     17 MD ZONE           2:35.59                   
 10 King, Samantha   17 MA ZONE           2:36.09                   
 11 Brezinsky, Juli  16 MA ZONE           2:36.51                   
 12 Petzold, Chriss  15 MD ZONE           2:36.99                   
 13 Mangis, Briana   15 AM ZONE           2:38.21                   
 14 Creveling, Emil  16 VA ZONE           2:41.15                   
 15 Giza, Rachel     16 NI ZONE           2:41.65                   
 16 Sciarrino, Sara  17 NI ZONE           2:41.98                   
 17 Kuska, Alexi     15 NJ ZONE           2:42.19                   
 18 Waldron, Jenna   16 CT ZONE           2:47.26                   
 19 Hom, Nicole      16 NJ ZONE           2:57.42                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 45                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            455   2. Virginia Zone Team              341.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                320   4. New England Zone Team             173
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             151   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         139
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            118.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       94  10. Niagara Zone Team                  38
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:26PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 46  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:08.10  8/2002    Steve Brennan-AM
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:57.03  2000      A.PEIRSOL CA (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:55.15  2002      A.PEIRSOL CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:09.89            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:07.49            17-18
                 2:09.09  OPEN
                 2:11.49  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Smith, Bobby     16 MR ZONE           2:13.59    2:12.28          9  
                 31.31      1:04.77 (33.46)
        1:38.93 (34.16)     2:12.28 (33.35)
  2 Yeager, Kyle     16 MR ZONE           2:16.18    2:16.08          7  
                 32.60      1:07.00 (34.40)
        1:42.13 (35.13)     2:16.08 (33.95)
  3 Donnarumma, Dan  16 NI ZONE           2:20.96    2:18.68          6  
                 32.22      1:08.66 (36.44)
        1:44.10 (35.44)     2:18.68 (34.58)
  4 Willbrant, Andr  17 NE ZONE           2:18.59    2:18.74          5  
                 32.10      1:08.01 (35.91)
        1:43.91 (35.90)     2:18.74 (34.83)
  5 Churchill, Just  16 NE ZONE           2:17.22    2:19.44          4  
                 32.45      1:07.53 (35.08)
        1:44.09 (36.56)     2:19.44 (35.35)
  6 Finch, Mitchell  15 VA ZONE           2:21.24    2:20.33          3  
                 32.11      1:07.14 (35.03)
        1:43.52 (36.38)     2:20.33 (36.81)
  7 Scarlett, Brian  16 MD ZONE           2:20.57    2:20.56          2  
                 33.14      1:09.34 (36.20)
        1:45.63 (36.29)     2:20.56 (34.93)
  8 Frydrychowski,   18 NI ZONE           2:23.25    2:21.82          1  
                 32.26      1:07.96 (35.70)
        1:43.97 (36.01)     2:21.82 (37.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 McClurg, Ross    15 MD ZONE           2:24.04                   
 10 Miller, Matt     17 MA ZONE           2:24.88                   
 11 Gefell, CJ       16 VA ZONE           2:26.18                   
 12 Noble, Rich      15 AM ZONE           2:27.75                   
 13 Smith, Brandon   16 AM ZONE           2:28.08                   
 14 Naumann, Nick    16 CT ZONE           2:28.60                   
 15 McKeown, Alex    15 CT ZONE           2:39.16                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 46                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            471   2. Virginia Zone Team              344.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                322   4. New England Zone Team             182
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             151   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         139
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            118.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       94  10. Niagara Zone Team                  45
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:34PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 47  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:09.95  8/2001    Andrea Lehner-NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:03.38  1991      DEE BROWN OZ
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:13.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ress, Justine    12 CT ZONE           2:15.12    2:13.58+         9  
                 31.53      1:05.21 (33.68)
        1:40.28 (35.07)     2:13.58 (33.30)
  2 Smyth, Molly     12 CT ZONE           2:15.98    2:14.67          7  
                 31.00      1:05.04 (34.04)
        1:40.30 (35.26)     2:14.67 (34.37)
  3 Brown, Alaina    12 VA ZONE           2:15.79    2:15.00          6  
                 31.97      1:06.06 (34.09)
        1:40.93 (34.87)     2:15.00 (34.07)
  4 Giberson, Sara   12 MR ZONE           2:16.27    2:15.07          5  
                 31.93      1:07.02 (35.09)
        1:41.03 (34.01)     2:15.07 (34.04)
  5 Myers, Abby      12 AM ZONE           2:17.01    2:15.16          4  
                 30.96      1:05.27 (34.31)
        1:39.59 (34.32)     2:15.16 (35.57)
  6 Offutt, Kelly    12 MD ZONE           2:15.63    2:15.70          3  
                 31.26      1:05.09 (33.83)
        1:40.85 (35.76)     2:15.70 (34.85)
  7 Jokubaitis, Cai  12 MA ZONE           2:16.93    2:16.38          2  
                 31.88      1:06.80 (34.92)
        1:41.55 (34.75)     2:16.38 (34.83)
  8 Considine, Nora  12 MD ZONE           2:16.34    2:16.45          1  
                 31.32      1:05.90 (34.58)
        1:41.01 (35.11)     2:16.45 (35.44)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Worrell, Elisa   12 VA ZONE           2:18.63                   
 10 Farrell, Hailey  12 AM ZONE           2:18.85                   
 11 Fabian, Eva      12 NE ZONE           2:19.33                   
 12 Roman, Frankie   12 MD ZONE           2:19.53                   
 13 Kaspar, Katie    12 NE ZONE           2:20.08                   
 14 Ciampoli, Kacie  12 MA ZONE           2:20.33                   
 15 Azaret, Lydia    11 NE ZONE           2:20.50                   
 16 Pepper, Elizabe  12 PV ZONE           2:20.52                   
 17 Johnson, Heathe  12 VA ZONE           2:21.24                   
 18 Phillips, Julia  12 VA ZONE           2:21.44                   
 19 Kearns, Cooper   12 CT ZONE           2:21.53                   
 20 Rogers, Katie    12 PV ZONE           2:21.57                   
 21 Viverette, Alli  12 AM ZONE           2:21.76                   
 22 VanWinkle, Cour  11 NI ZONE           2:21.89                   
 23 Harvie, Amanda   12 MA ZONE           2:22.09                   
 24 Carr, Catherine  12 MA ZONE           2:22.18                   
 25 Obeck, Brooke    12 VA ZONE           2:22.40                   
 26 Buisman, Megan   12 NI ZONE           2:22.70                   
 27 Powers, Maggie   12 AM ZONE           2:22.72                   
 28 Talhouk, Corinn  12 AM ZONE           2:22.85                   
 29 Skeivys, Maria   12 MR ZONE           2:22.86                   
 30 Letendre, Morga  12 CT ZONE           2:23.02                   
 30 Leddy, Kiera     12 VA ZONE           2:23.02                   
 32 Mackay, Anna     12 NE ZONE           2:23.28                   
 33 Justis, Susan    12 VA ZONE           2:23.30                   
 34 Vernon, Nicole   12 MA ZONE           2:23.33                   
 35 Snidow, Lindsay  11 VA ZONE           2:23.38                   
 35 James, Rachel    12 NJ ZONE           2:23.38                   
 37 Bradner, Sarah   12 CT ZONE           2:23.43                   
 38 Young, Danielle  12 CT ZONE           2:23.49                   
 39 Hall, Casey      12 VA ZONE           2:23.89                   
 40 McAllister, Kik  12 AD ZONE           2:23.92                   
 40 White, Sarah     12 VA ZONE           2:23.92                   
 42 Lee, Shannon     11 CT ZONE           2:24.02                   
 43 Lovalvo, Melani  12 MD ZONE           2:24.09                   
 44 Keshishian, Sar  12 MD ZONE           2:24.21                   
 45 Wells, Sarah     12 MA ZONE           2:24.26                   
 46 Munzenmaier, Ka  12 AD ZONE           2:24.43                   
 47 Moore, Rachel    11 NE ZONE           2:24.53                   
 48 McCarthy, Kelly  12 MA ZONE           2:24.59                   
 49 Kolackovsky, Ke  12 MR ZONE           2:25.20                   
 50 Friedline, Emil  11 AM ZONE           2:25.25                   
 51 Zarriello, Mega  12 MR ZONE           2:25.59                   
 52 Elliott, Jennif  12 VA ZONE           2:26.11                   
 53 Martin, Selena   11 MD ZONE           2:26.67                   
 54 Hullings, Alyss  12 NJ ZONE           2:26.71                   
 55 Fuller, Caitlyn  12 MD ZONE           2:26.82                   
 56 Tecce, Lauren    12 MA ZONE           2:26.83                   
 57 Golden, Kallie   12 VA ZONE           2:27.45                   
 58 Boyle, Casie     12 VA ZONE           2:27.62                   
 59 Selmi, Lizzie    12 NJ ZONE           2:27.93                   
 60 Michalak, Agata  12 MR ZONE           2:29.45                   
 -- LeBlanc, Natali  12 CT ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Northshield, Me  12 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 47                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            476   2. Virginia Zone Team              359.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                338   4. New England Zone Team             192
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             167   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         141
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            121.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       98  10. Niagara Zone Team                  47
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:34PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:04.01  8/1993    Joe Curreri-MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:01.30  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:12.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Cosgarea, Andre  12 MD ZONE           2:14.66    2:12.43          9  
                 31.19      1:04.95 (33.76)
        1:39.93 (34.98)     2:12.43 (32.50)
  2 Thornhill, Alan  12 VA ZONE           2:14.69    2:13.04          7  
                 30.65      1:05.07 (34.42)
        1:39.91 (34.84)     2:13.04 (33.13)
  3 Sung, Roy        12 NE ZONE           2:13.46    2:13.65          6  
                 30.68      1:04.83 (34.15)
        1:39.94 (35.11)     2:13.65 (33.71)
  4 Stephens, Thoma  12 VA ZONE           2:15.84    2:14.31          5  
                 30.28      1:04.89 (34.61)
        1:40.17 (35.28)     2:14.31 (34.14)
  5 Oh, Jun          12 NE ZONE           2:15.02    2:14.52          4  
                 30.96      1:06.34 (35.38)
        1:41.33 (34.99)     2:14.52 (33.19)
  6 Madley, Kyle     12 NJ ZONE           2:14.86    2:15.45          3  
                 31.54      1:05.79 (34.25)
        1:40.72 (34.93)     2:15.45 (34.73)
  7 Porter, Alex     12 MD ZONE           2:15.44    2:16.80          2  
                 31.55      1:06.49 (34.94)
        1:41.11 (34.62)     2:16.80 (35.69)
  8 Anderson, Micha  12 NI ZONE           2:16.77    2:16.83          1  
                 31.52      1:06.84 (35.32)
        1:42.16 (35.32)     2:16.83 (34.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Schmid, Stephen  12 PV ZONE           2:17.49                   
 10 Kuo, Theodore    12 MR ZONE           2:18.64                   
 11 Spierer, Josh    12 MR ZONE           2:18.96                   
 12 Nutter, Matthew  12 NE ZONE           2:19.39                   
 13 Schaefer, Matt   12 AM ZONE           2:19.41                   
 14 Shaw, Patrick    12 AM ZONE           2:19.55                   
 15 Wynosky, Kevin   12 MA ZONE           2:19.96                   
 16 Stephens, Jes    12 MD ZONE           2:20.52                   
 17 Wallace, Daniel  12 MR ZONE           2:20.68                   
 18 Reardon, Jack    12 MA ZONE           2:20.76                   
 19 Ratcliff, Kurti  12 PV ZONE           2:21.19                   
 20 Vivadelli, Chri  11 VA ZONE           2:21.29                   
 21 Friedel, Josh    12 VA ZONE           2:21.38                   
 22 McDermott, Dyla  12 NJ ZONE           2:21.43                   
 23 Nasakaitis, Eri  12 PV ZONE           2:21.57                   
 24 Garcia, Stefan   12 MR ZONE           2:21.74                   
 25 Spinella, Nicho  12 MR ZONE           2:21.75                   
 26 Sullivan, Sean   12 MR ZONE           2:21.77                   
 27 Heinemann, Erik  12 MR ZONE           2:21.92                   
 28 Harder, Robby    12 CT ZONE           2:22.02                   
 29 McKenzie, John   12 PV ZONE           2:22.58                   
 30 Latimer, Matthe  12 VA ZONE           2:22.60                   
 31 Chung, Charles   12 NJ ZONE           2:22.92                   
 32 Galan, Bryan     11 MR ZONE           2:22.93                   
 33 Creekmore, JR    12 MA ZONE           2:22.95                   
 34 Hom, Kevin       12 NJ ZONE           2:23.01                   
 35 Dillinger, Andr  12 CT ZONE           2:24.71                   
 36 Ganz, Dan        12 NE ZONE           2:24.76                   
 37 Yang, Patrick    11 MR ZONE           2:25.29                   
 38 Yamout, Nader    11 MR ZONE           2:26.06                   
 39 Sundquist, Jim   12 NI ZONE           2:26.27                   
 40 Bissell, Logan   12 VA ZONE           2:26.77                   
 41 Romanov, Gregor  12 AD ZONE           2:27.22                   
 42 Enoch, Adam      11 MD ZONE           2:28.22                   
 43 Seiferth, Jon    11 AM ZONE           2:28.66                   
 -- Byrnes, Evan     12 MR ZONE               DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 48                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            476   2. Virginia Zone Team              359.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                338   4. New England Zone Team             192
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             167   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         141
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            121.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team       98  10. Niagara Zone Team                  47
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:35PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:07.19  8/2001    Jennifer Illescas-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:58.53  1978      CYNTHIA WOODHEAD CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:08.19
                 2:06.79  JRS
                 2:06.99  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Staub, Andrea    13 MD ZONE           2:11.80    2:08.80          9  
                 30.16      1:02.43 (32.27)
        1:35.86 (33.43)     2:08.80 (32.94)
  2 Kelly, Emily     13 MR ZONE           2:11.25    2:10.89          7  
                 30.91      1:03.14 (32.23)
        1:37.38 (34.24)     2:10.89 (33.51)
  3 Sostarecz, Tayl  13 MA ZONE           2:12.13    2:11.13          6  
                 30.65      1:03.76 (33.11)
        1:37.84 (34.08)     2:11.13 (33.29)
  4 Bunster, Kelly   14 MR ZONE           2:12.20    2:11.57          5  
                 29.51      1:02.88 (33.37)
        1:37.70 (34.82)     2:11.57 (33.87)
  5 Larson, Kim      13 MR ZONE           2:13.42    2:12.39          4  
                 30.29      1:04.20 (33.91)
        1:38.43 (34.23)     2:12.39 (33.96)
  6 Vrooman, Lindsa  13 AM ZONE           2:14.52    2:13.65          3  
                 29.83      1:04.20 (34.37)
        1:39.26 (35.06)     2:13.65 (34.39)
  7 Carter, Caitlin  13 MD ZONE           2:14.62    2:13.87          2  
                 31.19      1:05.07 (33.88)
        1:39.16 (34.09)     2:13.87 (34.71)
  8 Kearns, Ann      13 CT ZONE           2:15.55    2:16.74          1  
                 30.51      1:05.18 (34.67)
        1:40.37 (35.19)     2:16.74 (36.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Harris, Laura    13 MD ZONE           2:15.61                   
 10 Weaver, Joan     13 MR ZONE           2:15.96                   
 11 Estrada, Christ  14 NE ZONE           2:16.11                   
 12 Howland, Molly   14 AD ZONE           2:16.64                   
 13 Krebs, Jessie    13 MD ZONE           2:16.75                   
 14 Lynch, Sarah     14 PV ZONE           2:16.95                   
 15 Michaels, Caitl  14 NE ZONE           2:17.03                   
 15 Cawley, Erin     14 MA ZONE           2:17.03                   
 17 Dressel, Mariss  13 NI ZONE           2:17.07                   
 18 Yeh, Joanna      13 MD ZONE           2:17.40                   
 19 Ross, Lauren     13 NJ ZONE           2:17.43                   
 20 Festa, Julia     13 MR ZONE           2:17.51                   
 21 Stephens, Carte  13 VA ZONE           2:17.59                   
 22 Ackerman, Amand  14 MR ZONE           2:18.11                   
 23 Emig, Briana     14 AM ZONE           2:18.20                   
 24 Paris, Toni      14 PV ZONE           2:18.74                   
 25 Harrison, Caitl  14 VA ZONE           2:18.87                   
 26 Smith, Ashley    13 MR ZONE           2:18.94                   
 27 Zukowsky, Megha  14 VA ZONE           2:19.27                   
 28 Logan, Emily     13 NJ ZONE           2:19.33                   
 29 Bartholomew, Er  14 VA ZONE           2:19.47                   
 30 Lotz, Hillary    14 AM ZONE           2:19.70                   
 31 Armstrong, Laur  14 MD ZONE           2:19.96                   
 32 Biagioli, Alana  13 MR ZONE           2:20.02                   
 33 Molloy, Caitlin  14 AM ZONE           2:20.11                   
 34 Ponzo, Victoria  14 MR ZONE           2:20.18                   
 35 Rebovich, Holly  13 NJ ZONE           2:20.22                   
 36 Swecker, Morgan  14 VA ZONE           2:20.82                   
 37 Malandra, Jaime  14 MA ZONE           2:21.32                   
 38 Meyers, Kara     14 AM ZONE           2:22.63                   
 39 Marchese, Laure  13 NI ZONE           2:22.78                   
 40 Kopp, Hailey     14 AD ZONE           2:22.79                   
 41 Long, Ally       14 MD ZONE           2:24.26                   
 42 Healey, Emily    13 CT ZONE           2:24.90                   
 43 Jacoby, Jenna    14 PV ZONE           2:30.15                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            492   2. Virginia Zone Team              359.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                349   4. New England Zone Team             192
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             168   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         147
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            121.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      101  10. Niagara Zone Team                  47
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:42PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:56.67  8/7/2003  Cody Weik, MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:53.87  1997      IAN CROCKER ME
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:01.59
                 1:55.69  OPEN
                 1:57.29  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Luchsinger, Tho  14 MR ZONE           2:03.54    1:58.73+         9  
                 27.34        56.86 (29.52)
        1:27.90 (31.04)     1:58.73 (30.83)
  2 Marsteller, Kev  14 MD ZONE           2:02.95    2:01.20+         7  
                 28.52        58.98 (30.46)
        1:29.63 (30.65)     2:01.20 (31.57)
  3 Wagner, Jack     13 MR ZONE           2:04.48    2:02.86          6  
                 28.42        59.40 (30.98)
        1:31.64 (32.24)     2:02.86 (31.22)
  4 Anthony, Mac     13 VA ZONE           2:06.34    2:03.43          5  
                 28.17        59.52 (31.35)
        1:31.80 (32.28)     2:03.43 (31.63)
  5 Gregg, Evan      14 VA ZONE           2:05.93    2:05.65          4  
                 28.27        59.48 (31.21)
        1:32.26 (32.78)     2:05.65 (33.39)
  6 Catano, AL       14 MR ZONE           2:07.06    2:05.78          3  
                 28.22        59.82 (31.60)
        1:32.53 (32.71)     2:05.78 (33.25)
  7 Pysnik, Joey     14 AM ZONE           2:06.05    2:05.87          2  
                 28.97      1:01.14 (32.17)
        1:33.62 (32.48)     2:05.87 (32.25)
  8 Steel, Austin    14 NJ ZONE           2:06.94    2:06.33          1  
                 29.42      1:02.13 (32.71)
        1:34.14 (32.01)     2:06.33 (32.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Surhoff, Austin  14 MD ZONE           2:07.75                   
 10 Smith, Kendall   14 MR ZONE           2:07.82                   
 11 Rubio, Fernando  14 VA ZONE           2:07.96                   
 12 Derlath, Jonath  13 MR ZONE           2:08.44                   
 13 Thomas, Michael  13 MD ZONE           2:08.45                   
 14 Naumann, Tyler   14 CT ZONE           2:08.59                   
 15 Vivadelli, JH    14 VA ZONE           2:08.77                   
 16 Rodriguez, Luis  14 AM ZONE           2:09.20                   
 17 Johnson, Tim     13 VA ZONE           2:09.29                   
 18 Kim-E, Kyle      13 CT ZONE           2:09.38                   
 19 Delafuente, Chr  14 NJ ZONE           2:09.68                   
 20 Buerger, Jonath  13 AM ZONE           2:09.93                   
 21 Catanese, Ben    14 VA ZONE           2:09.98                   
 22 Shaw, KJ         14 VA ZONE           2:10.00                   
 23 Knicely, Ricky   14 VA ZONE           2:10.01                   
 24 Litz, Justin     14 VA ZONE           2:10.12                   
 25 Ross, Brooks     14 VA ZONE           2:10.29                   
 26 Wheelock, Trevo  14 VA ZONE           2:10.56                   
 27 Azaret, Julian   14 NE ZONE           2:10.66                   
 28 Smith, Grant     14 VA ZONE           2:10.73                   
 29 O'Connor, Dan    13 NI ZONE           2:10.95                   
 30 O'Toole, Patric  14 AM ZONE           2:11.29                   
 31 Demaria, Franki  13 AD ZONE           2:11.37                   
 32 Chang, Adam      14 MR ZONE           2:11.58                   
 33 Benecki, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           2:11.78                   
 34 Gannett, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           2:11.96                   
 35 Vatkevich, John  13 NE ZONE           2:12.07                   
 36 Bowers, Devin    14 PV ZONE           2:12.20                   
 37 Estrada, Ray     14 NE ZONE           2:12.38                   
 38 Matthews, Jamie  14 AD ZONE           2:12.68                   
 39 Reidler, Frank   14 MD ZONE           2:12.93                   
 40 Johnson, Jacob   14 AD ZONE           2:12.97                   
 41 Boardman, Merri  13 NE ZONE           2:13.01                   
 42 Mastracci, Bria  14 VA ZONE           2:13.37                   
 43 Aceino, Alexand  14 VA ZONE           2:13.42                   
 44 Davison, Hugh    13 MD ZONE           2:13.89                   
 45 Weik, Al         13 MA ZONE           2:13.94                   
 46 Fischer, Ryan    14 NJ ZONE           2:14.02                   
 47 Asaga, Kazu      14 MR ZONE           2:14.54                   
 48 Jennings, Kyle   14 NJ ZONE           2:14.95                   
 49 Bickhart, Jorda  14 MA ZONE           2:15.08                   
 50 Rosen, Mike      14 AM ZONE           2:15.41                   
 51 Durazo, Danny    14 PV ZONE           2:15.89                   
 52 Geiger, Mathew   14 NI ZONE           2:24.71                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            526   2. Virginia Zone Team              375.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                364   4. New England Zone Team             192
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             168   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         147
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            122.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      103  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:42PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 51  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:06.85  8/2001    Kierst Koronowicz-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:58.23  1979      C.WOODHEAD CA (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:58.65  1981      C.WOODHEAD CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:05.69            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:04.99            17-18
                 2:06.79  JRS
                 2:06.99  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dwyer, Shannon   17 MR ZONE           2:13.65    2:10.85          9  
                 30.45      1:03.77 (33.32)
        1:38.12 (34.35)     2:10.85 (32.73)
  2 Kane, Jennifer   16 VA ZONE           2:13.23    2:11.64          7  
                 30.66      1:03.48 (32.82)
        1:37.96 (34.48)     2:11.64 (33.68)
  3 White, Hillary   16 NI ZONE           2:13.90    2:12.96          6  
                 30.63      1:04.61 (33.98)
        1:39.49 (34.88)     2:12.96 (33.47)
  4 Acchione, Laura  17 MD ZONE           2:14.12    2:13.19          5  
                 30.88      1:04.82 (33.94)
        1:38.86 (34.04)     2:13.19 (34.33)
  5 Daly, Jenna      15 MR ZONE           2:14.45    2:13.37          4  
                 31.29      1:05.05 (33.76)
        1:39.23 (34.18)     2:13.37 (34.14)
  6 Hammond, Morgan  15 MD ZONE           2:14.33    2:13.78          3  
                 31.14      1:05.05 (33.91)
        1:39.62 (34.57)     2:13.78 (34.16)
  7 Leguyader, Clar  16 MR ZONE           2:13.76    2:13.96          2  
                 31.55      1:05.30 (33.75)
        1:39.94 (34.64)     2:13.96 (34.02)
  8 Degrazia, Krist  15 MR ZONE           2:14.43    2:14.07          1  
                 30.75      1:05.53 (34.78)
        1:40.04 (34.51)     2:14.07 (34.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kraus, Kori      15 MA ZONE           2:14.68                   
 10 Ryan, Sarah      15 MR ZONE           2:14.69                   
 11 Metzinger, Juli  15 VA ZONE           2:15.28                   
 12 Flora, Bridgett  15 MD ZONE           2:15.75                   
 13 Hughes, Tina     17 CT ZONE           2:16.46                   
 14 Cota, Devon      15 NE ZONE           2:16.57                   
 15 Fountain, Miche  15 MR ZONE           2:16.60                   
 16 Papish, Molly    15 MR ZONE           2:16.71                   
 17 Hines, Lauren    15 VA ZONE           2:17.15                   
 18 Tyznar, Tina     15 MR ZONE           2:18.31                   
 19 Olszewski, Audr  15 MD ZONE           2:18.40                   
 20 McQueen, Andrea  15 AM ZONE           2:18.93                   
 21 Tolan, Meagan    17 MR ZONE           2:19.27                   
 22 Kuska, Alexi     15 NJ ZONE           2:19.32                   
 23 Dobrzanski, Cas  15 MD ZONE           2:19.57                   
 24 Skowronek, Juli  17 AD ZONE           2:20.37                   
 25 Sciarrino, Sara  17 NI ZONE           2:20.54                   
 26 Richert, Jenna   15 AM ZONE           2:20.70                   
 27 Yuen, Evelyn     17 NJ ZONE           2:20.79                   
 28 Iadarola, Kason  17 NE ZONE           2:21.19                   
 29 Fritz, Hillary   15 PV ZONE           2:21.59                   
 30 Grant, Lauren    16 CT ZONE           2:22.56                   
 31 Rappold, Erin    16 AD ZONE           2:26.26                   
 -- Ruan, Sisi       16 NE ZONE               NS                    
 -- Brodt, Christin  16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 51                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            526   2. Virginia Zone Team              375.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team                364   4. New England Zone Team             192
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             168   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         147
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            122.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      103  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               25                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:46PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 52  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:57.98  8/1998    Matt Zuiderhof-MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:49.48  1998      I.CROCKER ME (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:45.99  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:56.49            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:56.49            17-18
                 1:55.69  OPEN
                 1:57.29  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hastings, Trist  16 MR ZONE           2:03.02    1:59.32          9  
                 27.61        57.52 (29.91)
        1:28.67 (31.15)     1:59.32 (30.65)
  2 Kalish, Alexand  16 AD ZONE           2:01.43    2:00.21          7  
                 27.88        58.36 (30.48)
        1:29.67 (31.31)     2:00.21 (30.54)
  3 Hogan, John      17 MD ZONE           2:02.35    2:00.28          6  
                 28.33        59.54 (31.21)
        1:30.41 (30.87)     2:00.28 (29.87)
  4 Frawley III, Ro  17 MR ZONE           2:02.28    2:02.28          5  
                 28.22        59.25 (31.03)
        1:30.77 (31.52)     2:02.28 (31.51)
  5 Stathopoulos, C  17 MR ZONE           2:04.95    2:02.51          4  
                 53.26         59.65 (6.39)
        1:31.14 (31.49)     2:02.51 (31.37)
  6 Quinn, Dan       15 MD ZONE           2:03.63    2:03.65          2.5
                 28.03        59.62 (31.59)
        1:31.47 (31.85)     2:03.65 (32.18)
  6 Finnegan, Chris  15 MR ZONE           2:03.60    2:03.65          2.5
                 28.71      1:00.58 (31.87)
        1:32.37 (31.79)     2:03.65 (31.28)
  8 Chester, Nichol  15 MR ZONE           2:04.24    2:05.41          1  
                 28.34      1:00.19 (31.85)
        1:32.94 (32.75)     2:05.41 (32.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Lane, Sean       15 MR ZONE           2:05.01                   
 10 Termin, Anthony  15 MA ZONE           2:05.15                   
 11 Podniesinski, J  15 MR ZONE           2:05.96                   
 12 Yate, Jasper     16 MR ZONE           2:06.18                   
 13 Carden, Josh     16 PV ZONE           2:06.32                   
 14 English, Scott   16 MD ZONE           2:06.42                   
 15 Churchill, Just  16 NE ZONE           2:07.00                   
 16 Gefell, CJ       16 VA ZONE           2:07.42                   
 17 Ahern, Michael   15 MR ZONE           2:08.53                   
 18 Kameyama, Ryosu  16 MR ZONE           2:08.74                   
 19 Sagginario, Jos  16 MR ZONE           2:08.82                   
 20 Neidig, Patrick  16 AM ZONE           2:08.89                   
 21 Murphy, Seth     18 MD ZONE           2:09.00                   
 22 Risendal, Matth  17 VA ZONE           2:09.24                   
 23 Shea, Ryan       15 MD ZONE           2:09.44                   
 24 Meszaros, Austi  16 NJ ZONE           2:10.56                   
 25 Torres, Oswaldo  16 CT ZONE           2:11.47                   
 26 Jung, Kevin      15 NJ ZONE           2:12.15                   
 27 Smith, Brandon   16 AM ZONE           2:13.20                   
 28 Krupp, Matt      16 NI ZONE           2:15.53                   
 29 Roser, Hans      16 NI ZONE           2:15.83                   
 30 Mowson, Andrew   16 NI ZONE           2:24.60                   
 31 Scholz, Philip   17 MR ZONE           2:36.13                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 52                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          547.5   2. Virginia Zone Team              375.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              372.5   4. New England Zone Team             192
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             168   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         147
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            122.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          106
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      103  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               32                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:48PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 53  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 29.17  8/2002    Katie Riefenstahl-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 28.23  2001      DANA VOLLMER NT
  NAG Rprtble: + 30.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Li, Sara         12 NE ZONE             30.14      29.60+         9  
  2 Pelton, Elizabe  11 CT ZONE             31.19      30.48+         7  
  3 Myers, Abby      12 AM ZONE             30.62      30.49+         6  
  4 Moore, Rachel    11 NE ZONE             31.71      30.91          5  
  5 Simonetti, Chri  12 MR ZONE             31.83      31.21          4  
  6 Needham, Amy     12 NE ZONE             31.92      31.63          3  
  7 Delafuente, Reb  12 NJ ZONE             31.94      32.12          2  
  8 Obeck, Brooke    12 VA ZONE             32.02      32.33          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Brennan, Alyssa  12 MR ZONE             32.05                   
 10 Ferrante, Kelse  12 AM ZONE             32.15                   
 11 White, Sarah     12 VA ZONE             32.16                   
 12 McCarthy, Kelly  12 MA ZONE             32.18                   
 13 Loftus, Molly    11 CT ZONE             32.24                   
 14 Carr, Catherine  12 MA ZONE             32.31                   
 15 Jibrine, Nicole  12 MA ZONE             32.35                   
 16 Smyth, Molly     12 CT ZONE             32.36                   
 17 Carter, Jillian  11 CT ZONE             32.38                   
 18 Adrian, Whitney  12 NE ZONE             32.42                   
 19 Polhill, Ali     12 MR ZONE             32.55                   
 20 King, Danielle   11 MD ZONE             32.64                   
 21 Derflinger, And  12 MD ZONE             32.65                   
 22 Long, Jocelyn    12 VA ZONE             32.69                   
 23 Hansson, Brynn   12 CT ZONE             32.80                   
 24 Kylliainen, Tan  12 MD ZONE             32.81                   
 25 Keshishian, Sar  12 MD ZONE             32.86                   
 26 Robinson, Chels  12 PV ZONE             32.89                   
 27 Byrd, Ashley     12 VA ZONE             33.01                   
 28 Schuermann, Ker  12 MR ZONE             33.08                   
 29 Christen, Simon  12 NJ ZONE             33.16                   
 30 Daly, Keara      12 CT ZONE             33.22                   
 31 Waugaman, Brook  12 AM ZONE             33.27                   
 32 Bassett, Kate    12 VA ZONE             33.28                   
 33 Zimcosky, Kelse  12 AM ZONE             33.34                   
 34 McKenna, Mauree  12 NJ ZONE             33.44                   
 35 Goodwin, Kelsey  12 NE ZONE             33.53                   
 36 VanWinkle, Cour  11 NI ZONE             33.55                   
 37 Haufler, Alliso  11 PV ZONE             33.63                   
 38 Offutt, Kelly    12 MD ZONE             33.64                   
 39 Beale, Natalie   11 MD ZONE             34.04                   
 40 Barriss, Julian  12 CT ZONE             34.06                   
 41 Jennings, Lacy   12 VA ZONE             34.09                   
 42 Lavay, Emily     12 VA ZONE             34.10                   
 43 Ingles, Katy     12 VA ZONE             34.17                   
 44 Zulkosky, Chris  12 NI ZONE             34.53                   
 45 McAllister, Kik  12 AD ZONE             34.59                   
 46 Munzenmaier, Ka  12 AD ZONE             34.95                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 53                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          556.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              381.5
  2. Virginia Zone Team              381.5   4. New England Zone Team             209
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             175   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         147
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            132.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          110
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      109  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               38                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:51PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 54  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 28.10  8/7/2003  Mason Wilcox, VA
 N.A.G Record: ! 27.43  1983      CHAS MORTON SE
  NAG Rprtble: + 29.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lazris, Michael  12 MD ZONE             29.46      28.77+         9  
  2 Madley, Kyle     12 NJ ZONE             29.81      29.22+         7  
  3 Smachlo, Alex    12 AD ZONE             30.85      30.26          6  
  4 Gumiela, Kryspi  12 MR ZONE             30.75      30.68          5  
  5 Sarman, Mark     12 PV ZONE             30.87      31.11          4  
  6 Thornhill, Alan  12 VA ZONE             31.45      31.65          3  
  7 Latimer, Morgan  12 VA ZONE             31.34      31.70          2  
  8 Schafer, Paul    12 NJ ZONE             31.35      31.82          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Meier, Matt      12 NE ZONE             31.81                   
 10 Crawford, Fredd  12 PV ZONE             31.82                   
 11 Vagts, Joshua    12 MD ZONE             31.88                   
 11 Jung, Andrew     12 NJ ZONE             31.88                   
 13 Yext, Ian        12 MA ZONE             32.03                   
 14 Elias, Carson    12 NI ZONE             32.20                   
 15 Simon, Daniel    12 AM ZONE             32.27                   
 16 Foong, Andrew    12 MD ZONE             32.43                   
 16 Barron, Trevor   12 AM ZONE             32.43                   
 18 Hankinson, Aust  12 MD ZONE             32.59                   
 19 Higgins, Christ  12 CT ZONE             32.74                   
 20 Davis, Dylan     12 MD ZONE             32.78                   
 21 Kuo, Theodore    12 MR ZONE             32.79                   
 22 Bissell, Logan   12 VA ZONE             32.89                   
 23 Wallace, Daniel  12 MR ZONE             32.90                   
 24 Byrnes, Evan     12 MR ZONE             33.03                   
 24 Hu-Van Wright,   11 MR ZONE             33.03                   
 26 Cswerko, Raymon  12 CT ZONE             33.21                   
 27 Northrup, Joshu  12 MA ZONE             33.26                   
 28 Yang, Patrick    11 MR ZONE             33.31                   
 29 Maher, Connor    12 CT ZONE             33.34                   
 30 Ratcliff, Kurti  12 PV ZONE             33.37                   
 31 Heinemann, Erik  12 MR ZONE             33.41                   
 32 Shandrenko, Art  12 MD ZONE             33.49                   
 33 McDermott, Dyla  12 NJ ZONE             33.68                   
 34 Hodges, Hayden   12 VA ZONE             33.76                   
 35 Sundquist, Jim   12 NI ZONE             33.84                   
 36 Cook, Alex       12 AM ZONE             34.29                   
 37 McKenney, Matth  11 MD ZONE             34.57                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 54                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          556.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              381.5
  2. Virginia Zone Team              381.5   4. New England Zone Team             209
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             175   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         147
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            132.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          110
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      109  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               38                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 18:55PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 55  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 5:05.73  8/2001    Kelly Nelson-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:39.82  2004      KATHRYN HOFF  MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 5:05.49
                 5:03.39  OPEN
                 5:03.69  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lee, Felicia     13 NJ ZONE           5:12.23    5:06.93          9  
                 31.23      1:06.71 (35.48)
        1:45.79 (39.08)     2:23.05 (37.26)
        3:09.72 (46.67)     3:54.25 (44.53)
        4:31.95 (37.70)     5:06.93 (34.98)
  2 Krebs, Jessie    13 MD ZONE           5:22.67    5:14.74          7  
                 32.68      1:10.78 (38.10)
        1:51.20 (40.42)     2:32.83 (41.63)
        3:17.96 (45.13)     4:05.26 (47.30)
        4:40.07 (34.81)     5:14.74 (34.67)
  3 Schroeder, Kati  13 VA ZONE           5:20.29    5:18.12          6  
                 33.27      1:11.40 (38.13)
        1:53.49 (42.09)     2:34.97 (41.48)
        3:21.31 (46.34)     4:08.96 (47.65)
        4:44.24 (35.28)     5:18.12 (33.88)
  4 Sostarecz, Tayl  13 MA ZONE           5:21.55    5:18.38          5  
                 33.73      1:12.82 (39.09)
        1:55.59 (42.77)     2:38.12 (42.53)
        3:22.92 (44.80)     4:08.92 (46.00)
        4:44.44 (35.52)     5:18.38 (33.94)
  5 Avers, Whitney   14 MD ZONE           5:19.61    5:18.46          4  
                 33.78      1:13.57 (39.79)
        1:55.77 (42.20)     2:37.59 (41.82)
        3:23.13 (45.54)     4:09.06 (45.93)
        4:44.27 (35.21)     5:18.46 (34.19)
  6 Tarka, Grace     13 MD ZONE           5:24.22    5:19.14          3  
                 34.62      1:15.01 (40.39)
        1:54.93 (39.92)     2:34.64 (39.71)
        3:19.02 (44.38)     4:04.39 (45.37)
        4:42.35 (37.96)     5:19.14 (36.79)
  7 Munchel, Carly   13 MD ZONE           5:18.90    5:19.79          2  
                 33.27      1:11.22 (37.95)
        1:52.98 (41.76)     2:32.99 (40.01)
        3:20.09 (47.10)     4:06.99 (46.90)
        4:44.16 (37.17)     5:19.79 (35.63)
  8 Zimmerman, Kels  14 VA ZONE           5:25.77    5:26.35          1  
                 34.47      1:15.87 (41.40)
        1:57.72 (41.85)     2:38.69 (40.97)
        3:26.88 (48.19)     4:15.59 (48.71)
        4:51.03 (35.44)     5:26.35 (35.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Wood, Jenna      14 NI ZONE           5:26.54                   
 10 McBrien, Kriste  14 MD ZONE           5:29.10                   
 11 Larkin, Kate     14 MR ZONE           5:29.31                   
 12 Randall, Shelby  14 VA ZONE           5:30.50                   
 13 Michaels, Caitl  14 NE ZONE           5:30.77                   
 14 Collyer, Courtn  14 MR ZONE           5:31.02                   
 15 Yeh, Joanna      13 MD ZONE           5:31.27                   
 16 Carter, Caitlin  13 MD ZONE           5:31.61                   
 17 Dressel, Mariss  13 NI ZONE           5:31.92                   
 18 Leclair, Colett  13 VA ZONE           5:31.96                   
 19 Stagg, Ellen Ca  14 VA ZONE           5:32.35                   
 20 Pflug, Jenn      14 NJ ZONE           5:32.52                   
 21 Obeck, Jessie    14 VA ZONE           5:33.03                   
 22 Cawley, Erin     14 MA ZONE           5:33.24                   
 23 Boyer, Kelsey    14 MD ZONE           5:33.25                   
 24 Kelly, Emily     13 MR ZONE           5:34.01                   
 25 Lahvic, Kelly    14 VA ZONE           5:34.31                   
 26 Collins, Megan   13 AM ZONE           5:34.44                   
 27 Randolph, Colle  13 MD ZONE           5:34.67                   
 28 Wilson, Carolin  14 CT ZONE           5:34.69                   
 29 Loudermilk, Car  13 MA ZONE           5:34.84                   
 30 Schweitzer, Hal  13 VA ZONE           5:34.91                   
 31 Molloy, Caitlin  14 AM ZONE           5:34.94                   
 32 Logan, Emily     13 NJ ZONE           5:36.02                   
 33 Vrooman, Lindsa  13 AM ZONE           5:36.81                   
 34 Hogan, Kathryn   14 AD ZONE           5:36.92                   
 35 Ackerman, Amand  14 MR ZONE           5:37.01                   
 36 Wagner, Madison  14 AM ZONE           5:37.93                   
 37 Healey, Emily    13 CT ZONE           5:39.15                   
 38 Obman, Jackie    14 AM ZONE           5:39.51                   
 39 George, Rebecca  14 VA ZONE           5:39.61                   
 40 Belletete, Tina  14 NE ZONE           5:39.71                   
 41 Molano, Chanele  14 PV ZONE           5:40.22                   
 42 Ross, Lauren     13 NJ ZONE           5:40.28                   
 43 Jacumski, Victo  13 NI ZONE           5:40.39                   
 44 Emig, Briana     14 AM ZONE           5:41.15                   
 45 Huelbig, Ellen   13 NJ ZONE           5:41.80                   
 46 Murphy, McKenna  14 AD ZONE           5:42.01                   
 47 Gutowski, Paige  13 NI ZONE           5:44.12                   
 48 Marchese, Laure  13 NI ZONE           5:44.43                   
 49 Tsui, Alysia     13 NJ ZONE           5:48.03                   
 50 Clark, Emily     13 MA ZONE           5:50.20                   
 51 Grisham, Lilla   14 PV ZONE           5:53.27                   
 52 Yeager, Keira    14 MR ZONE           6:05.13                   
 -- Ponzo, Victoria  14 MR ZONE               NS                    
 -- D'Antoni, Sarah  13 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 55                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          556.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              397.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              388.5   4. New England Zone Team             209
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             175   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         152
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            141.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          110
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      109  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               38                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 19:01PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 56  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:38.85  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:24.77  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:51.09
                 4:37.39  OPEN
                 4:41.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Surhoff, Austin  14 MD ZONE           4:53.61    4:49.89+         9  
                 31.31      1:07.27 (35.96)
        1:44.88 (37.61)     2:20.87 (35.99)
        3:02.34 (41.47)     3:44.03 (41.69)
        4:17.27 (33.24)     4:49.89 (32.62)
  2 Kramer, Chris    14 MD ZONE           4:51.73    4:50.45+         7  
                 31.96      1:06.76 (34.80)
        1:44.49 (37.73)     2:20.75 (36.26)
        3:02.47 (41.72)     3:44.35 (41.88)
        4:18.45 (34.10)     4:50.45 (32.00)
  3 D'Innocenzo, Ni  14 NE ZONE           4:52.63    4:56.17          6  
                 30.90      1:06.38 (35.48)
        1:46.57 (40.19)     2:25.26 (38.69)
        3:08.11 (42.85)     3:50.16 (42.05)
      4:56.17 (1:06.01)                    
  4 Hurdle, Kohl     14 VA ZONE           4:57.91    4:56.56          5  
                 31.39      1:08.03 (36.64)
        1:44.89 (36.86)     2:21.16 (36.27)
        3:04.57 (43.41)     3:48.60 (44.03)
        4:22.84 (34.24)     4:56.56 (33.72)
  5 Thomas, Michael  13 MD ZONE           5:03.82    4:56.73          4  
                 31.18      1:07.07 (35.89)
        1:44.67 (37.60)     2:22.14 (37.47)
        3:05.21 (43.07)     3:49.71 (44.50)
        4:24.15 (34.44)     4:56.73 (32.58)
  6 Litz, Justin     14 VA ZONE           5:02.65    4:56.97          3  
                 31.60      1:09.99 (38.39)
        1:47.21 (37.22)     2:25.28 (38.07)
        3:07.49 (42.21)     3:50.95 (43.46)
        4:24.29 (33.34)     4:56.97 (32.68)
  7 Parkes, Timothy  14 AD ZONE           4:59.89    4:57.47          2  
                 31.72      1:08.08 (36.36)
        1:46.24 (38.16)     2:23.72 (37.48)
        3:07.50 (43.78)     3:51.89 (44.39)
        4:25.41 (33.52)     4:57.47 (32.06)
  8 Gregg, Evan      14 VA ZONE           5:04.20    5:06.39          1  
                 31.92      1:11.04 (39.12)
        1:50.40 (39.36)     2:29.57 (39.17)
        3:13.40 (43.83)     3:59.34 (45.94)
      5:06.39 (1:07.05)                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Grinalds, Andre  14 CT ZONE           5:04.44                   
 10 Lovett, Jared    14 VA ZONE           5:06.42                   
 11 Ferguson, Stuar  14 VA ZONE           5:06.45                   
 12 Materniak, Eric  14 MA ZONE           5:06.77                   
 13 Roddy, Sean      14 MD ZONE           5:06.88                   
 14 Yafayev, Vadim   14 AD ZONE           5:07.13                   
 15 Melesh, Charles  13 MD ZONE           5:07.82                   
 16 Rubio, Fernando  14 VA ZONE           5:07.92                   
 17 Ross, Brooks     14 VA ZONE           5:10.80                   
 18 Davis, Sean      14 VA ZONE           5:10.85                   
 19 Gannett, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           5:10.96                   
 20 Lamberson, Kei   14 VA ZONE           5:11.38                   
 21 Smit, Kevin      14 MR ZONE           5:11.42                   
 22 Derlath, Jonath  13 MR ZONE           5:11.47                   
 23 Wiederecht, Chr  14 CT ZONE           5:11.58                   
 24 Bogese, Michael  14 VA ZONE           5:12.85                   
 25 Dunnigan, Sean   14 MD ZONE           5:12.86                   
 26 Ahlberg, Andy    14 CT ZONE           5:15.65                   
 27 Pead, Daniel     14 VA ZONE           5:15.99                   
 28 O'Connor, Dan    13 NI ZONE           5:16.46                   
 29 Flach, Michael   14 PV ZONE           5:17.95                   
 30 Vogel, Joe       13 MD ZONE           5:18.05                   
 31 Azaret, Julian   14 NE ZONE           5:19.50                   
 32 Power, Robert    13 MA ZONE           5:20.06                   
 33 Cirillo, Chris   14 VA ZONE           5:21.46                   
 34 Giannini, Victo  14 MA ZONE           5:21.87                   
 35 Buerger, Jonath  13 AM ZONE           5:22.11                   
 36 Scarth, Spencer  13 CT ZONE           5:22.65                   
 37 Gormley, Ross    14 CT ZONE           5:24.79                   
 38 O'Toole, Patric  14 AM ZONE           5:25.24                   
 39 Yao, David       14 NJ ZONE           5:26.23                   
 40 Weik, Al         13 MA ZONE           5:27.08                   
 41 Welsh, Christia  14 CT ZONE           5:27.11                   
 42 Mayer, Karl      13 NJ ZONE           5:31.13                   
 43 Sangren, Jake    14 NI ZONE           5:39.39                   
 -- Smith, Grant     14 VA ZONE               DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 56                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          556.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              417.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              397.5   4. New England Zone Team             215
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             175   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         152
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            141.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          110
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      109  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               40                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 19:08PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 57  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 5:04.79  8/2001    Holly Williams-NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:37.67  2004      Kathryn Hoff  MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:37.76  1988      J.EVANS CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 5:00.29            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:57.99            17-18
                 5:03.39  OPEN
                 5:03.69  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dawson, Anne     18 MD ZONE           5:14.36    5:12.80          9  
                 31.67      1:08.11 (36.44)
        1:50.47 (42.36)     2:31.47 (41.00)
        3:17.03 (45.56)     4:02.23 (45.20)
        4:38.70 (36.47)     5:12.80 (34.10)
  2 Hammond, Morgan  15 MD ZONE           5:14.43    5:13.64          7  
                 34.68      1:13.11 (38.43)
        1:54.81 (41.70)     2:34.63 (39.82)
        3:20.31 (45.68)     4:04.71 (44.40)
        4:40.19 (35.48)     5:13.64 (33.45)
  3 Dwyer, Shannon   17 MR ZONE           5:24.05    5:19.70          6  
                 33.81      1:14.22 (40.41)
        1:56.54 (42.32)     2:37.32 (40.78)
        3:23.52 (46.20)     4:09.74 (46.22)
        4:45.72 (35.98)     5:19.70 (33.98)
  4 Gardocki, Sara   16 CT ZONE           5:24.78    5:22.42          5  
                 34.37      1:12.98 (38.61)
        1:54.75 (41.77)     2:37.22 (42.47)
        3:24.76 (47.54)     4:12.73 (47.97)
        4:47.45 (34.72)     5:22.42 (34.97)
  5 Leguyader, Clar  16 MR ZONE           5:29.90    5:25.70          4  
                 34.97      1:16.80 (41.83)
        1:58.85 (42.05)     2:41.50 (42.65)
        3:27.44 (45.94)     4:15.48 (48.04)
        4:50.45 (34.97)     5:25.70 (35.25)
  6 Martin, Lyndsay  17 AD ZONE           5:28.55    5:30.05          3  
                 33.25      1:12.53 (39.28)
        1:57.41 (44.88)     2:41.89 (44.48)
        3:28.05 (46.16)     4:15.50 (47.45)
        4:53.13 (37.63)     5:30.05 (36.92)
  7 Degrazia, Krist  15 MR ZONE           5:35.28    5:31.01          2  
                 34.08      1:14.45 (40.37)
        1:57.71 (43.26)     2:41.38 (43.67)
        3:29.83 (48.45)     4:20.21 (50.38)
        4:55.48 (35.27)     5:31.01 (35.53)
  8 Tolan, Meagan    17 MR ZONE           5:37.09    5:38.01          1  
                 34.82      1:16.19 (41.37)
        2:01.74 (45.55)     2:45.77 (44.03)
        3:34.62 (48.85)     4:24.38 (49.76)
        5:00.85 (36.47)     5:38.01 (37.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Dean, Nikki      16 NI ZONE           5:37.95                   
 10 Iadarola, Kason  17 NE ZONE           5:39.70                   
 11 Pavlick, Erin    16 MA ZONE           5:40.35                   
 12 Fredericks, Dan  15 VA ZONE           5:41.08                   
 13 Hartmann, Caki   15 VA ZONE           5:41.53                   
 14 Mangis, Briana   15 AM ZONE           5:42.66                   
 15 Pagliari, Lydia  16 AM ZONE           5:47.97                   
 16 Giza, Rachel     16 NI ZONE           5:54.37                   
 17 Rappold, Erin    16 AD ZONE           5:59.29                   
 -- Ferrera, Daniel  15 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 57                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          569.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              433.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              397.5   4. New England Zone Team             215
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             180   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         152
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            141.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          110
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      109  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               43                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 19:18PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 58  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:39.24  8/2002    Steve Brennan-AM
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:15.20  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:09.09  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:39.09            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:34.19            17-18
                 4:37.39  OPEN
                 4:41.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Schindewolf, Ev  16 MA ZONE           4:55.15    4:49.53          9  
                 29.20      1:04.06 (34.86)
        1:42.32 (38.26)     2:20.71 (38.39)
        3:00.82 (40.11)     3:41.59 (40.77)
        4:15.75 (34.16)     4:49.53 (33.78)
  2 Dent, Roger      16 MR ZONE           4:52.03    4:50.32          7  
                 30.13      1:05.28 (35.15)
        1:44.40 (39.12)     2:22.53 (38.13)
        3:02.49 (39.96)     3:44.08 (41.59)
        4:18.34 (34.26)     4:50.32 (31.98)
  3 Pryor, Mike      15 NE ZONE           4:51.14    4:50.93          6  
                 30.35      1:05.40 (35.05)
        1:43.91 (38.51)     2:21.01 (37.10)
        3:03.26 (42.25)     3:46.08 (42.82)
        4:19.46 (33.38)     4:50.93 (31.47)
  4 Smith, Bobby     16 MR ZONE           4:51.89    4:51.42          5  
                 30.42      1:06.23 (35.81)
        1:42.81 (36.58)     2:18.87 (36.06)
        3:02.90 (44.03)     3:47.03 (44.13)
        4:20.91 (33.88)     4:51.42 (30.51)
  5 Yeager, Kyle     16 MR ZONE           4:51.32    4:55.17          4  
                 30.24      1:05.86 (35.62)
        1:44.44 (38.58)     2:20.78 (36.34)
        3:03.97 (43.19)     3:47.81 (43.84)
        4:22.51 (34.70)     4:55.17 (32.66)
  6 Hastings, Trist  16 MR ZONE           4:57.45    4:59.57          3  
                 30.91      1:07.01 (36.10)
        1:45.07 (38.06)     2:25.99 (40.92)
        3:08.98 (42.99)     3:52.84 (43.86)
        4:26.58 (33.74)     4:59.57 (32.99)
  7 Huss, Jonathan   17 VA ZONE           4:59.33    4:59.66          2  
                 31.75      1:09.04 (37.29)
        1:49.07 (40.03)     2:27.65 (38.58)
        3:09.39 (41.74)     3:52.27 (42.88)
        4:26.88 (34.61)     4:59.66 (32.78)
  8 Stathopoulos, C  17 MR ZONE           4:57.87    5:07.58          1  
                 32.07      1:10.51 (38.44)
        1:50.16 (39.65)     2:30.18 (40.02)
        3:13.09 (42.91)     3:57.78 (44.69)
        4:32.77 (34.99)     5:07.58 (34.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Finnegan, Chris  15 MR ZONE           5:01.46                   
 10 Podniesinski, J  15 MR ZONE           5:03.16                   
 11 Willbrant, Andr  17 NE ZONE           5:03.37                   
 12 Lutterbein, Ale  15 VA ZONE           5:03.45                   
 13 Lane, Sean       15 MR ZONE           5:06.87                   
 14 Risendal, Matth  17 VA ZONE           5:07.21                   
 15 Mock, Max        15 AM ZONE           5:13.61                   
 16 Smith, Brandon   16 AM ZONE           5:19.61                   
 17 Frydrychowski,   18 NI ZONE           5:22.36                   
 18 McKeown, Alex    15 CT ZONE           5:27.02                   
 19 Donnarumma, Dan  16 NI ZONE           5:29.07                   
 -- Eltahawy, Noor   16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 58                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          589.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              433.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              399.5   4. New England Zone Team             221
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             180   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         161
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            141.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          110
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      109  10. Niagara Zone Team                  53
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               43                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 20:10PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 59  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:36.50  8/12/2004 New Jersey Zone Team, New Jersey Zone-
                          F LEE, S FERRELL, J Kandigian, E Floyd
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:37.22  1995      CINN. MARLINS OH
                          RANSOM, RYE, MEADE, GREINER
  NAG Rprtble: + 5:00.69
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:42.50    4:43.62+        18  
     1) Golden, Kallie 12            2) Rainer, Rebecca 12          
     3) White, Sarah 12              4) Brown, Alaina 12            
                 35.46    1:11.89 (1:11.89)
        1:48.86 (36.97)   2:30.99 (1:19.10)
        3:02.96 (31.97)   3:41.19 (1:10.20)
        4:11.14 (29.95)   4:43.62 (1:02.43)
  2 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:50.99    4:46.35+        14  
     1) Michalak, Agata 12           2) Brennan, Alyssa 12          
     3) Simonetti, Christina 12      4) Giberson, Sara 12           
                 34.87    1:11.70 (1:11.70)
        1:49.82 (38.12)   2:33.95 (1:22.25)
        3:06.25 (32.30)   3:44.45 (1:10.50)
        4:13.48 (29.03)   4:46.35 (1:01.90)
  3 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:43.84    4:49.01+        12  
     1) Pelton, Elizabeth 11         2) Bradner, Sarah 12           
     3) Daly, Keara 12               4) Ress, Justine 12            
                 33.38    1:10.08 (1:10.08)
        1:49.64 (39.56)   2:35.19 (1:25.11)
        3:08.45 (33.26)   3:47.39 (1:12.20)
        4:16.85 (29.46)   4:49.01 (1:01.62)
  4 NE ZONE  'A'                  4:14.57    4:49.25+        10  
     1) Needham, Amy 12              2) Li, Sara 12                 
     3) Moore, Rachel 11             4) Adrian, Whitney 12          
                 36.27    1:14.06 (1:14.06)
        1:52.68 (38.62)   2:34.99 (1:20.93)
        3:07.54 (32.55)   3:44.41 (1:09.42)
        4:14.85 (30.44)   4:49.25 (1:04.84)
  5 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:40.80    4:50.76+         8  
     1) Hammond, Christine 11        2) Schaffer, Rachael 12        
     3) King, Danielle 11            4) Considine, Nora 12          
                 36.18    1:14.44 (1:14.44)
        1:52.56 (38.12)   2:36.85 (1:22.41)
        3:10.37 (33.52)   3:47.77 (1:10.92)
        4:17.56 (29.79)   4:50.76 (1:02.99)
  6 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:49.19    4:51.26+         6  
     1) Valenzuela, Mara 12          2) Ferrell, Stephanie 12       
     3) Christen, Simone 12          4) Hindman, Sloane 12          
                 34.37    1:13.88 (1:13.88)
        1:50.09 (36.21)   2:32.49 (1:18.61)
        3:06.11 (33.62)   3:44.79 (1:12.30)
      4:51.26 (1:06.47)                    
  7 MA ZONE  'B'                  4:54.62    4:52.04+         4  
     1) Tecce, Lauren 12             2) Lafferty, Kelsey 12         
     3) McCarthy, Kelly 12           4) Ciampoli, Kacie 12          
                 35.50    1:14.13 (1:14.13)
        1:51.54 (37.41)   2:35.94 (1:21.81)
        3:08.42 (32.48)   3:47.06 (1:11.12)
      4:52.04 (1:04.98)                    
  8 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:46.40    4:55.58+         2  
     1) Jibrine, Nicole 12           2) Carpenter, Emma 12          
     3) Carr, Catherine 12           4) Jokubaitis, Caitlin 12      
                 35.65    1:18.58 (1:18.58)
        1:51.79 (33.21)   2:37.33 (1:18.75)
        3:09.96 (32.63)   3:48.29 (1:10.96)
        4:20.43 (32.14)   4:55.58 (1:07.29)
  9 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:57.00    4:56.50+       
     1) Bouzarouata, Sarah 12        2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie 12      
     3) Schuermann, Kerry 12         4) Skeivys, Maria 12           
                 35.66    1:14.25 (1:14.25)
        1:52.14 (37.89)   2:36.29 (1:22.04)
        3:09.30 (33.01)   3:49.45 (1:13.16)
      4:56.50 (1:07.05)                    
 10 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:50.47    4:56.74+       
     1) Eiben, Emily 11              2) Farrell, Hailey 12          
     3) Myers, Abby 12               4) Viverette, Allison 12       
                 35.99    1:16.04 (1:16.04)
        1:54.33 (38.29)   2:39.96 (1:23.92)
        3:11.85 (31.89)   3:51.43 (1:11.47)
        4:22.26 (30.83)   4:56.74 (1:05.31)
 11 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:50.67    4:56.78+       
     1) Elliott, Jennifer 12         2) Ingles, Katy 12             
     3) Obeck, Brooke 12             4) Worrell, Elisa 12           
                 35.33    1:12.86 (1:12.86)
        1:51.24 (38.38)   2:37.26 (1:24.40)
        3:10.42 (33.16)   3:53.12 (1:15.86)
        4:23.08 (29.96)   4:56.78 (1:03.66)
 12 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:53.41    4:58.49+       
     1) Werner, Bridget 12           2) Rivera, Julia 12            
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth 12         4) Rogers, Katie 12            
                 36.00    1:14.47 (1:14.47)
        1:53.10 (38.63)   2:38.35 (1:23.88)
        3:12.42 (34.07)   3:51.98 (1:13.63)
        4:23.85 (31.87)   4:58.49 (1:06.51)
 13 NJ ZONE  'B'                  4:57.55    4:59.54+       
     1) Canavan, Katherine 12        2) Zee, Jenelle 12             
     3) Delafuente, Rebecca 12       4) James, Rachel 12            
                 35.95    1:16.06 (1:16.06)
        1:54.70 (38.64)   2:41.26 (1:25.20)
                            3:01.71 (20.45)
      4:24.64 (1:22.93)   4:59.54 (1:57.83)
 14 AM ZONE  'B'                  5:00.65    4:59.70+       
     1) Waugaman, Brooke 12          2) Bilott, Anne Marie 12       
     3) Ferrante, Kelsey 12          4) Powers, Maggie 12           
                 35.64    1:15.02 (1:15.02)
        1:54.55 (39.53)   2:41.23 (1:26.21)
        3:14.01 (32.78)   3:54.48 (1:13.25)
        4:25.55 (31.07)   4:59.70 (1:05.22)
 15 AD ZONE  'A'                  5:06.31    5:01.33        
     1) Munzenmaier, Katy 12         2) Jenkins, Amber 12           
     3) McAllister, Kiki 12          4) Whitaker, Emily 12          
               1:56.58                     
                                2:41.13 ( )
        3:15.04 (33.91)   3:55.97 (1:14.84)
        4:27.32 (31.35)   5:01.33 (1:05.36)
 16 PV ZONE  'B'                  5:02.78    5:02.37        
     1) Rholl, Christine 12          2) Walden, Hannah 12           
     3) Haufler, Allison 11          4) Huo, Yvonne 12              
                 37.79    1:18.07 (1:18.07)
        1:57.56 (39.49)   2:41.36 (1:23.29)
        3:17.15 (35.79)   3:57.42 (1:16.06)
        4:27.70 (30.28)   5:02.37 (1:04.95)
 17 NI ZONE  'A'                  5:03.36    5:03.17        
     1) Buisman, Megan 12            2) Nelson, Sara 12             
     3) VanWinkle, Courtney 11       4) Gabriele, Anastasia 12      
                 37.81    1:17.81 (1:17.81)
        1:58.45 (40.64)   2:43.22 (1:25.41)
        3:16.68 (33.46)   3:56.41 (1:13.19)
        4:28.70 (32.29)   5:03.17 (1:06.76)
 18 CT ZONE  'B'                  4:54.98    5:04.39        
     1) Barriss, Julianne 12         2) Lattimer, Megan 12          
     3) Loftus, Molly 11             4) Smyth, Molly 12             
                 37.25    1:19.31 (1:19.31)
        2:00.82 (41.51)   2:49.06 (1:29.75)
        3:21.63 (32.57)   4:00.87 (1:11.81)
        4:31.13 (30.26)   5:04.39 (1:03.52)
 19 NE ZONE  'B'                  4:59.66    5:04.68        
     1) Azaret, Lydia 11             2) Le, Amanda 12               
     3) Kaspar, Katie 12             4) Fabian, Eva 12              
                 37.80    1:17.98 (1:17.98)
        1:58.16 (40.18)   2:43.72 (1:25.74)
        3:17.86 (34.14)   3:57.70 (1:13.98)
        4:29.69 (31.99)   5:04.68 (1:06.98)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 59                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          656.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              479.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              470.5   4. New England Zone Team             249
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             212   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         173
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            154.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      121
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          120  10. Niagara Zone Team                  56
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               45                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 20:10PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 60  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:25.64  8/7/2003  Virginia Swimming Inc.
                          T Sheranek, S Ferguson, M Wilcox, M Baumler
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:34.17  1998      IRVINE NOVA CA
                          VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI
  NAG Rprtble: + 5:02.59
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 NE ZONE  'A'                  4:07.10    4:39.45+        18  
     1) Meier, Matt 12               2) Sung, Roy 12                
     3) Myers, Patrick 12            4) Oh, Jun 12                  
                 33.49    1:08.70 (1:08.70)
        1:45.86 (37.16)   2:26.51 (1:17.81)
        2:59.98 (33.47)   3:36.33 (1:09.82)
        4:06.73 (30.40)   4:39.45 (1:03.12)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:42.97    4:42.17+        14  
     1) Cosgarea, Andrew 12          2) Tuten, Caleb 12             
     3) Lazris, Michael 12           4) Vagts, Joshua 12            
                 33.57    1:09.63 (1:09.63)
        1:48.96 (39.33)   2:33.66 (1:24.03)
        3:04.40 (30.74)   3:40.41 (1:06.75)
        4:10.09 (29.68)   4:42.17 (1:01.76)
  3 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:38.96    4:42.69+        12  
     1) Friedel, Josh 12             2) Deuell, Zachary 12          
     3) Latimer, Morgan 12           4) Stephens, Thomas 12         
                 34.02    1:09.64 (1:09.64)
        1:47.76 (38.12)   2:32.94 (1:23.30)
        3:04.81 (31.87)   3:41.26 (1:08.32)
        4:10.68 (29.42)   4:42.69 (1:01.43)
  4 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:52.71    4:44.32+        10  
     1) Spinella, Nicholas 12        2) Gumiela, Kryspin 12         
     3) Kuo, Theodore 12             4) Sullivan, Sean 12           
                 34.69    1:13.21 (1:13.21)
        1:49.61 (36.40)   2:31.35 (1:18.14)
        3:03.70 (32.35)   3:41.43 (1:10.08)
        4:11.40 (29.97)   4:44.32 (1:02.89)
  5 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:40.92    4:46.60+         8  
     1) Putnam, Charlie 12           2) Schmid, Stephen 12          
     3) Sarman, Mark 12              4) Crawford, Freddy 12         
                 35.53    1:13.48 (1:13.48)
        1:49.76 (36.28)   2:32.78 (1:19.30)
        3:05.02 (32.24)   3:44.03 (1:11.25)
        4:12.70 (28.67)   4:46.60 (1:02.57)
  6 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:53.15    4:52.35+         6  
     1) Harder, Robby 12             2) Sipala, Tony 12             
     3) Higgins, Christian 12        4) Duryea, Derrian 11          
                 35.79    1:13.15 (1:13.15)
        1:52.21 (39.06)   2:36.11 (1:22.96)
        3:09.22 (33.11)   3:48.62 (1:12.51)
        4:19.10 (30.48)   4:52.35 (1:03.73)
  7 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:46.09    4:52.63+         4  
     1) Field, Alex 12               2) Chung, Charles 12           
     3) Schafer, Paul 12             4) Madley, Kyle 12             
                 35.06    1:13.11 (1:13.11)
        1:51.64 (38.53)   2:35.32 (1:22.21)
        3:07.40 (32.08)   3:48.14 (1:12.82)
      4:52.63 (1:04.49)                    
  8 PV ZONE  'B'                  4:54.88    4:52.90+         2  
     1) Gannett, Mark 12             2) MACNAIR, Michael 12         
     3) Ratcliff, Kurtis 12          4) Nasakaitis, Eric 12         
                 35.00    1:11.09 (1:11.09)
        1:49.54 (38.45)   2:35.02 (1:23.93)
        3:08.21 (33.19)   3:48.82 (1:13.80)
        4:19.94 (31.12)   4:52.90 (1:04.08)
  9 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:59.36    4:56.30+       
     1) Knight, Lucas 12             2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 11 
     3) Heinemann, Erik 12           4) Wallace, Daniel 12          
                 36.27    1:15.90 (1:15.90)
        1:54.32 (38.42)   2:38.03 (1:22.13)
        3:10.46 (32.43)   3:50.98 (1:12.95)
        4:21.26 (30.28)   4:56.30 (1:05.32)
 10 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:52.68    4:56.43+       
     1) Schaefer, Matt 12            2) Cook, Alex 12               
     3) Barron, Trevor 12            4) Thieshen, David 12          
                 35.61    1:15.35 (1:15.35)
        1:53.88 (38.53)   2:40.00 (1:24.65)
        3:11.71 (31.71)   3:52.17 (1:12.17)
      4:56.43 (1:04.26)                    
 11 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:49.19    4:57.35+       
     1) Hodges, Hayden 12            2) Hewitt, Joey 11             
     3) Bissell, Logan 12            4) Thornhill, Alan 12          
                 34.83    1:13.80 (1:13.80)
        1:52.68 (38.88)   2:37.08 (1:23.28)
        3:09.90 (32.82)   4:06.01 (1:28.93)
        4:23.68 (17.67)     4:57.35 (51.34)
 12 NE ZONE  'B'                  5:00.73    4:58.92+       
     1) Nutter, Matthew 12           2) Tse, Justin 12              
     3) Walcker, Bryan 11            4) Ganz, Dan 12                
                 35.85    1:15.40 (1:15.40)
        1:53.06 (37.66)   2:39.12 (1:23.72)
        3:12.81 (33.69)   3:53.30 (1:14.18)
        4:23.65 (30.35)   4:58.92 (1:05.62)
 13 CT ZONE  'B'                  5:04.21    5:00.13+       
     1) Karadimas, Nicholas 12       2) Cswerko, Raymond 12         
     3) Maher, Connor 12             4) Burr, Jonathan 12           
                 36.58    1:15.70 (1:15.70)
        1:55.16 (39.46)   2:38.64 (1:22.94)
        3:12.86 (34.22)   3:52.73 (1:14.09)
        4:25.15 (32.42)   5:00.13 (1:07.40)
 14 NI ZONE  'A'                  5:02.82    5:04.24        
     1) Tyagi, Dhruv 12              2) Elias, Carson 12            
     3) Anderson, Michael 12         4) Sundquist, Jim 12           
                 37.80    1:17.55 (1:17.55)
        1:55.80 (38.25)   2:40.94 (1:23.39)
        3:17.26 (36.32)   3:59.62 (1:18.68)
        4:30.23 (30.61)   5:04.24 (1:04.62)
 15 NJ ZONE  'B'                  5:01.46    5:07.89        
     1) Ross, James 11               2) Johnson, Sean 12            
     3) Jung, Andrew 12              4) McDermott, Dylan 12         
                 38.07    1:19.68 (1:19.68)
        1:59.20 (39.52)   2:45.40 (1:25.72)
        3:17.71 (32.31)   3:59.76 (1:14.36)
        4:31.72 (31.96)   5:07.89 (1:08.13)
 16 AM ZONE  'B'                  5:05.62    5:09.78        
     1) Calarie, Conner 12           2) Nappi, John 11              
     3) Seiferth, Jon 11             4) Shaw, Patrick 12            
                 37.78    1:18.06 (1:18.06)
        1:59.16 (41.10)   2:48.05 (1:29.99)
        3:23.21 (35.16)   4:06.07 (1:18.02)
        4:36.44 (30.37)   5:09.78 (1:03.71)
 17 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:46.59    5:11.80        
     1) Northrup, Joshua 12          2) Creekmore, JR 12            
     3) Yext, Ian 12                 4) Wynosky, Kevin 12           
                 35.13    1:15.55 (1:15.55)
        1:58.42 (42.87)   2:49.22 (1:33.67)
        3:21.58 (32.36)   4:04.21 (1:14.99)
        4:35.25 (31.04)   5:11.80 (1:07.59)
 -- MA ZONE  'B'                  4:53.91         NS        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 60                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          656.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              479.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              470.5   4. New England Zone Team             249
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             212   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         173
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            154.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      121
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          120  10. Niagara Zone Team                  56
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               45                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 20:10PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 61  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:03.74  8/2001    Potomac Valley
                          Y Beller, J Basel, M Newell, C Law
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:02.18  2003      KING AQUATIC CLUB PN
                          LINDBLAD, KUKORS, SUTTON, JENNINGS
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:10.59
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  2:08.00    2:04.02+        18  
     1) Shiota, Lili 14              2) DiDonato, Emily 14          
     3) Niessl, Steffi 14            4) Larson, Kim 13              
                 31.33      1:07.61 (36.28)
        1:36.05 (28.44)     2:04.02 (27.97)
  2 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:13.00    2:06.38+        14  
     1) Holden, Kim 13               2) Larkin, Kate 14             
     3) Bunster, Kelly 14            4) Kelly, Emily 13             
                 32.74      1:09.33 (36.59)
        1:38.03 (28.70)     2:06.38 (28.35)
  3 VA ZONE  'A'                  2:07.77    2:07.97+        12  
     1) Zimmerman, Kelsey 14         2) Arndt, Jessica 14           
     3) Stephens, Carter 13          4) Lahvic, Kelly 14            
                 33.46      1:10.40 (36.94)
        1:40.00 (29.60)     2:07.97 (27.97)
  4 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:09.00    2:08.03+        10  
     1) Oberlander, Morgan 14        2) Schaefer, Danielle 14       
     3) Staub, Andrea 13             4) Harris, Laura 13            
                 33.30      1:09.18 (35.88)
        1:40.28 (31.10)     2:08.03 (27.75)
  5 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:12.32    2:09.26+         8  
     1) Marko, Andrea 13             2) Obman, Jackie 14            
     3) Lotz, Hillary 14             4) Walker, Maggie 13           
                 32.69      1:10.04 (37.35)
        1:41.29 (31.25)     2:09.26 (27.97)
  6 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:15.13    2:09.31+         6  
     1) Tricarico, Dana 13           2) Weir, Emily 13              
     3) Healey, Emily 13             4) Kearns, Ann 13              
                 35.32      1:09.89 (34.57)
        1:41.17 (31.28)     2:09.31 (28.14)
  7 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:14.28    2:09.34+         3  
     1) Marchese, Lauren 13          2) Jacumski, Victoria 13       
     3) Wood, Jenna 14               4) Dressel, Marissa 13         
                 34.48      1:09.75 (35.27)
        1:41.98 (32.23)     2:09.34 (27.36)
  7 NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:12.73    2:09.34+         3  
     1) Clapp, Rebecca 14            2) Pflug, Jenn 14              
     3) Lee, Felicia 13              4) Higgins, Kyle 13            
                 33.38      1:10.38 (37.00)
        1:39.97 (29.59)     2:09.34 (29.37)
  9 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:12.71    2:09.39+       
     1) Packer, Hannah 14            2) Wilson, Caroline 14         
     3) Barkley, Callie 13           4) Crane, Carsyn 14            
                 33.75      1:09.12 (35.37)
        1:40.33 (31.21)     2:09.39 (29.06)
 10 MA ZONE  'A'                  2:08.74    2:10.07+       
     1) Brennan, Jennifer 13         2) Clark, Emily 13             
     3) Sostarecz, Taylor 13         4) Cawley, Erin 14             
                 33.48      1:09.52 (36.04)
        1:40.99 (31.47)     2:10.07 (29.08)
 11 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:09.00    2:10.57+       
     1) Rudolph, Jackie 14           2) Randall, Shelby 14          
     3) Martin, Allison 14           4) Harrison, Caitlyn 14        
                 33.94      1:11.00 (37.06)
        1:41.93 (30.93)     2:10.57 (28.64)
 12 NE ZONE  'A'                  2:05.00    2:11.14        
     1) Barnard, Evie 14             2) Foster, Clare 14            
     3) Rosenbaum, Maggie 13         4) Santoro, Emma 14            
                 35.70      1:11.88 (36.18)
        1:42.67 (30.79)     2:11.14 (28.47)
 13 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:13.38    2:11.27        
     1) Berdine, Alexis 13           2) Sherwin, Ashley 13          
     3) Taylor, Alyssa 13            4) Wagner, Madison 14          
                 32.88      1:11.29 (38.41)
        1:42.94 (31.65)     2:11.27 (28.33)
 14 NE ZONE  'B'                  2:10.00    2:13.45        
     1) Meier, Lizzie 14             2) Letendre, Daisy 14          
     3) Michaels, Caitlin 14         4) Estrada, Christina 14       
                 34.92      1:12.25 (37.33)
        1:44.23 (31.98)     2:13.45 (29.22)
 15 MA ZONE  'B'                  2:10.33    2:14.47        
     1) Loudermilk, Carolyn 13       2) Bahnfelth, Charlotte 14     
     3) Geroni, Deidre 14            4) Malandra, Jaime 14          
                 36.59      1:13.08 (36.49)
        1:45.56 (32.48)     2:14.47 (28.91)
 16 AD ZONE  'A'                  2:03.29    2:14.58        
     1) Hoskinson, Emily 13          2) Hogan, Kathryn 14           
     3) Howland, Molly 14            4) Murphy, McKenna 14          
                 41.05      1:13.28 (32.23)
        1:45.29 (32.01)     2:14.58 (29.29)
 17 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:13.66    2:16.63        
     1) Watson, Kemi 14              2) Grisham, Lilla 14           
     3) Lynch, Sarah 14              4) Marron, Sara 14             
                 35.76      1:14.31 (38.55)
        1:45.84 (31.53)     2:16.63 (30.79)
 -- NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:18.93         NS        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 61                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          656.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              479.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              470.5   4. New England Zone Team             249
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             212   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         173
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            154.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      121
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          120  10. Niagara Zone Team                  56
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               45                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 20:10PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 62  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:53.64  8/2001    Virginia
                          J Graham, J Kapurch, J Walsh, L Robertson
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:55.73  1993      CYP-FAIRBANKS FLEET GU
                          BAKER, MONTAGUE, JERNIGAN, WILLEY
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:01.99
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:53.80    1:53.17M        18  
     1) Hurdle, Kohl 14              2) Ferguson, Stuart 14         
     3) Shaw, KJ 14                  4) Gregg, Evan 14              
                 30.28      1:01.35 (31.07)
        1:28.73 (27.38)     1:53.17 (24.44)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  1:59.00    1:56.08+        14  
     1) Surhoff, Austin 14           2) Roddy, Sean 14              
     3) Marsteller, Kevin 14         4) Gisriel, Carter 14          
                 29.75      1:03.03 (33.28)
        1:30.39 (27.36)     1:56.08 (25.69)
  3 VA ZONE  'B'                  1:56.00    1:56.78+        11  
     1) Fischetti, Brian 14          2) Greenland, Garrett 14       
     3) Montes DE Oca, Nick 13       4) Anthony, Mac 13             
                 30.18      1:02.41 (32.23)
        1:31.42 (29.01)     1:56.78 (25.36)
  3 MR ZONE  'A'                  1:58.00    1:56.78+        11  
     1) Wagner, Jack 13              2) O'Connor, Michael 14        
     3) Luchsinger, Thomas 14        4) Brennan, Austin 14          
                 30.08      1:03.87 (33.79)
        1:31.47 (27.60)     1:56.78 (25.31)
  5 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:02.46    2:00.06+         8  
     1) Grinalds, Andrew 14          2) Morgan, Brandon 14          
     3) Wiederecht, Chris 14         4) Kim-E, Kyle 13              
                 30.79      1:05.81 (35.02)
        1:33.96 (28.15)     2:00.06 (26.10)
  6 MA ZONE  'A'                  1:55.69    2:00.13+         6  
     1) Bickhart, Jordan 14          2) Materniak, Eric 14          
     3) Pryor, Zach 13               4) Stutzman, Christopher 14    
                 30.74      1:04.15 (33.41)
        1:34.38 (30.23)     2:00.13 (25.75)
  7 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:06.58    2:00.57+         4  
     1) Sugimoto, Sho 13             2) Matt, Dan 14                
     3) Pysnik, Joey 14              4) Rodriguez, Luis 14          
                 29.85      1:06.52 (36.67)
        1:33.84 (27.32)     2:00.57 (26.73)
  8 AD ZONE  'A'                  1:54.29    2:01.00+         2  
                 31.75      1:05.23 (33.48)
        1:34.24 (29.01)     2:01.00 (26.76)
  9 NE ZONE  'A'                  1:56.00    2:01.24+       
     1) Azaret, Julian R 14          2) Hon, Curtis 13              
     3) Estrada, Ray 14              4) McGorry, Ray 14             
                 32.09      1:04.71 (32.62)
        1:35.21 (30.50)     2:01.24 (26.03)
 10 NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:06.17    2:01.56+       
     1) Steel, Austin 14             2) Terracciano, Ryan 14        
     3) Delafuente, Chris 14         4) Lazzara, Michael 14         
                 41.59      1:05.17 (23.58)
        1:33.22 (28.05)     2:01.56 (28.34)
 11 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:10.66    2:02.78        
     1) Millikin, Matt 14            2) Buerger, Jonathan 13        
     3) Rosen, Mike 14               4) Sestak, Ryan 14             
                 32.97      1:07.70 (34.73)
        1:37.14 (29.44)     2:02.78 (25.64)
 12 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:00.00    2:03.32        
     1) Catano, AL 14                2) Smit, Kevin 14              
     3) Asaga, Kazu 14               4) Smith, Kendall 14           
                 40.02      1:07.98 (27.96)
        1:37.40 (29.42)     2:03.32 (25.92)
 13 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:12.59    2:03.34        
     1) Geiger, Mathew 14            2) O'Connor, Dan 13            
     3) Aronica, Phil 13             4) Hogenkamp, Taylor 14        
                 32.18      1:07.74 (35.56)
        1:37.43 (29.69)     2:03.34 (25.91)
 14 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:08.07    2:03.36        
     1) Durazo, Danny 14             2) Mittan, Tim 14              
     3) Flach, Michael 14            4) Tollefson, Henry 14         
                 32.66      1:08.35 (35.69)
        1:36.62 (28.27)     2:03.36 (26.74)
 15 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:07.12    2:04.50        
     1) Daly, Colin 14               2) Ahlberg, Andy 14            
     3) Naumann, Tyler 14            4) Mackiewicz, John 13         
                 31.40      1:08.33 (36.93)
        1:37.52 (29.19)     2:04.50 (26.98)
 16 NE ZONE  'B'                  2:00.00    2:05.81        
     1) Joyce, Ian 14                2) D'Innocenzo, Nick 14        
     3) Wingfield, Jacob 13          4) Vatkevich, John 13          
                 32.94      1:07.26 (34.32)
        1:38.16 (30.90)     2:05.81 (27.65)
 17 NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:09.97    2:05.92        
     1) Yao, David 14                2) Fischer, Ryan 14            
     3) Mayer, Karl 13               4) Jennings, Kyle 14           
                 32.52      1:08.62 (36.10)
        1:38.21 (29.59)     2:05.92 (27.71)
 18 AD ZONE  'B'                  1:58.17    2:07.43        
     1) Rowe, Michael 14             2) Rappold, Timothy 13         
     3) Lotano, Christopher 14       4) Demaria, Frankie 13         
                 31.69      1:06.96 (35.27)
        1:37.61 (30.65)     2:07.43 (29.82)
 19 MA ZONE  'B'                  2:03.04    2:07.60        
     1) Giannini, Victor 14          2) Kaminski, Aaron 13          
     3) Keyser, Ian 13               4) Weik, Al 13                 
                 33.50      1:08.40 (34.90)
        1:39.49 (31.09)     2:07.60 (28.11)
 20 PV ZONE  'B'                  2:12.00    2:08.45        
     1) Fisher, Drew 14              2) Husson, Patrick 13          
     3) Gannett, Matthew 14          4) Bowers, Devin 14            
                 33.49      1:10.70 (37.21)
        1:41.15 (30.45)     2:08.45 (27.30)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 62                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          656.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              479.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              470.5   4. New England Zone Team             249
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             212   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         173
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            154.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      121
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          120  10. Niagara Zone Team                  56
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               45                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 20:16PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 63  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:06.44  8/2002    Virginia
                          C Riesbeck, L Ouzts, M Powell, S Shell
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:59.91  2000      PUYALLUP  PN (15-16)
                          REID, QUANN, JO, STROUSE
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:59.18  2004      Florida Atlantic FG (17-18)
                          N Pike, A Slaight, L Darling, R Jeffrey
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:04.69
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:08.79
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  2:06.00    2:06.45+        18  
     1) Tyznar, Tina 15              2) Martinez, Bianca 15         
     3) Kiernan, Erin 15             4) Dwyer, Shannon 17           
                 32.18      1:07.37 (35.19)
        1:38.47 (31.10)     2:06.45 (27.98)
  2 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:09.67    2:06.99+        14  
     1) Powalski, Laura 17           2) Carr, Allison 18            
     3) White, Hillary 16            4) Manley, Ally 16             
                 33.80      1:09.31 (35.51)
        1:40.05 (30.74)     2:06.99 (26.94)
  3 VA ZONE  'A'                  2:07.70    2:07.46+        12  
     1) Hartmann, Caki 15            2) Fredericks, Dana 15         
     3) Hines, Lauren 15             4) Hunt, Becca 15              
                 32.22      1:09.81 (37.59)
        1:40.43 (30.62)     2:07.46 (27.03)
  4 MA ZONE  'A'                  2:12.67    2:07.65+        10  
     1) Kraus, Kori 15               2) Pavlick, Erin 16            
     3) Rogers, Theresa 17           4) Brezinsky, Julie 16         
                 32.41      1:08.91 (36.50)
        1:39.84 (30.93)     2:07.65 (27.81)
  5 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:12.35    2:10.11          8  
     1) Loomis, Katie 15             2) Grant, Lauren 16            
     3) Hughes, Tina 17              4) Scott, Audrey 15            
                 33.84      1:10.56 (36.72)
        1:40.67 (30.11)     2:10.11 (29.44)
  6 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:21.70    2:10.54          6  
     1) Mangis, Briana 15            2) McQueen, Andrea 15          
     3) Huber, Megan 15              4) Mattucci, Gina 16           
                 33.25      1:11.14 (37.89)
        1:42.24 (31.10)     2:10.54 (28.30)
  7 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:10.00    2:11.00          4  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca 15       2) Holleran, Michelle 17       
     3) Degrazia, Kristen 15         4) Ryan, Sarah 15              
                 33.30      1:10.76 (37.46)
        1:42.21 (31.45)     2:11.00 (28.79)
  8 MA ZONE  'B'                       NT    2:11.42          2  
     1) King, Samantha 17            2) Erdosy, Lexi 16             
     3) Houck, Erin 16               4) Schaefer, Courey 15         
                 34.52      1:10.71 (36.19)
        1:42.47 (31.76)     2:11.42 (28.95)
  9 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:11.50    2:11.78        
     1) Paules, Abby 17              2) Dawson, Anne 18             
     3) Acchione, Laura 17           4) Hammond, Morgan 15          
                 34.08      1:10.45 (36.37)
        1:41.16 (30.71)     2:11.78 (30.62)
 10 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:10.00    2:12.32        
     1) Creveling, Emily 16          2) Kane, Jennifer 16           
     3) Kalaris, Angela 16           4) Hart, Mary Anne 15          
                 34.73      1:12.02 (37.29)
        1:43.86 (31.84)     2:12.32 (28.46)
 11 NE ZONE  'A'                  2:06.00    2:13.64        
     1) Iadarola, Kasondra 17        2) Houghton, Maura 15          
     3) Rosenbaum, Whitney 17        4) Cota, Devon 15              
                 35.39      1:12.57 (37.18)
        1:44.44 (31.87)     2:13.64 (29.20)
 12 AM ZONE  'B'                       NT    2:13.98        
     1) Evans, Molly 16              2) Pagliari, Lydia 16          
     3) Bekampis, Alex 17            4) Chakany, Jamie 15           
                 34.48      1:12.73 (38.25)
        1:44.69 (31.96)     2:13.98 (29.29)
 -- NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:20.69         NS        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 63                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          678.5   2. Virginia Zone Team              482.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              479.5   4. New England Zone Team             249
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             220   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         185
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            154.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      127
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          120  10. Niagara Zone Team                  70
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               45                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/11/2005 - 20:20PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 64  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:49.70  8/2001    Potomac Valley
                          A Fishman, R Hurley, M Anstrom, M Ott
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:46.76  2000      IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)
                          PIERSOL, CAVIC, YU, QUILLEN
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:44.93  1989      LAS VEGAS GOLD CA (17-18)
                          KING, MAYFIELD, DENNISON, FEDEROV
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:52.19
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:59.99
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  1:52.00    1:54.35+        18  
     1) Smith, Bobby 16              2) Dent, Roger 16              
     3) Yate, Jasper 16              4) Hastings, Tristan 16        
                 30.47      1:02.69 (32.22)
        1:29.21 (26.52)     1:54.35 (25.14)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:00.00    1:54.69+        14  
     1) Scarlett, Brian 16           2) Avers, Nate 18              
     3) Hogan, John 17               4) Shea, Ryan 15               
                 29.83      1:02.98 (33.15)
        1:29.28 (26.30)     1:54.69 (25.41)
  3 NI ZONE  'A'                       NT    1:56.46+        12  
     1) Donnarumma, Dan 16           2) Roser, Hans 16              
     3) O'Laughlin, Ryan 17          4) Krupp, Matt 16              
                 30.37      1:03.23 (32.86)
        1:30.69 (27.46)     1:56.46 (25.77)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:58.00    1:57.70+        10  
     1) Finch, Mitchell 15           2) Huss, Jonathan 17           
     3) Risendal, Matthew 17         4) Munson, Kevin 16            
                 32.09      1:04.38 (32.29)
        1:32.60 (28.22)     1:57.70 (25.10)
  5 NE ZONE  'A'                       NT    1:57.85+         8  
     1) Willbrant, Andrew 17         2) Pryor, Mike 15              
     3) Cardenas, Alexander 16       4) Churchill, Justin 16        
                 29.57      1:02.57 (33.00)
        1:31.80 (29.23)     1:57.85 (26.05)
  6 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:01.84    1:58.63+         6  
     1) Naumann, Nick 16             2) Nystrom, Keith 15           
     3) McKeown, Alex 15             4) Torres, Oswaldo 16          
                 31.15      1:03.84 (32.69)
        1:32.97 (29.13)     1:58.63 (25.66)
  7 MR ZONE  'B'                  1:56.20    1:59.77+         4  
     1) Chester, Nicholas 15         2) Podniesinski, Jonathan 15   
     3) Yeager, Kyle 16              4) Kameyama, Ryosuke 16        
                 31.41      1:05.21 (33.80)
        1:34.56 (29.35)     1:59.77 (25.21)
  8 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:03.09    1:59.90+         2  
     1) Brennan, Scott 16            2) Kirsch, Patrick 17          
     3) Scherer, Matt 16             4) Meyers, Rob 16              
                 31.60      1:05.31 (33.71)
        1:34.19 (28.88)     1:59.90 (25.71)
  9 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:01.00    2:05.97        
     1) Gefell, CJ 16                2) Boutwell, Michael 16        
     3) Woods, Jim 15                4) Richardson, Dwight 16       
                 32.50      1:10.67 (38.17)
        1:40.37 (29.70)     2:05.97 (25.60)
 10 AM ZONE  'B'                       NT    2:06.61        
     1) Noble, Rich 15               2) Smith, Brandon 16           
     3) Cullo, Frank 15              4) Neidig, Patrick 16          
                 32.91      1:08.22 (35.31)
        1:39.69 (31.47)     2:06.61 (26.92)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 64                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team          700.5   2. Maryland Zone Team              493.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              492.5   4. New England Zone Team             257
  5. Connecticut Zone Team             226   6. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         185
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            154.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      129
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          120  10. Niagara Zone Team                  82
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               45                                           
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 14:42PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 101  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 33.06  8/13/2004 Elizabeth Pelton, Connecticut-CT
 N.A.G Record: ! 32.88  2004      Elizabeth Pelton  CT
  NAG Rprtble: + 36.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie       10 MR ZONE             34.22      34.99+         9  
  2 D'Innocenzo, Ma  10 NE ZONE             36.73      36.50          7  
  3 Cho, Rachel      10 MR ZONE             36.46      36.55          6  
  4 Friese, Brittan  10 MR ZONE             38.82      36.72          5  
  5 Neal, Lia        10 MR ZONE             38.81      36.85          4  
  6 Chromik, Caroli  10 VA ZONE             36.11      36.90          3  
  7 Sun, Angela      10 MR ZONE             36.87      37.01          2  
  8 HU, Janet         9 PV ZONE             36.81      37.02          1  
  9 Moss, KC         10 CT ZONE             37.87      37.37        
 10 Buonaiuto, Kels  10 MR ZONE             37.56      37.45        
 11 Moffitt, Hellen  10 PV ZONE             37.45      37.76        
 12 Gray, Nicole     10 VA ZONE             37.33      38.36        
 13 Campbell, Olivi  10 MD ZONE             38.51      38.51        
 14 Greco, Christia  10 NE ZONE             38.74      38.56        
 15 Dowling, Morgan  10 VA ZONE             37.97      38.59        
 16 Swarts, Rachel   10 PV ZONE             38.21      38.75        
 17 Kolodgie, Kaia   10 MD ZONE             38.56      38.96        
 18 Nunes, Annie     10 MA ZONE             38.45      38.99        
 19 Hemmer, Zoe       9 PV ZONE             38.79      39.05        
 19 HU, Karen        10 VA ZONE             39.63      39.05        
 21 Keough, Mary     10 NE ZONE             38.44      39.33        
 22 Loud, Shannon    10 VA ZONE             40.00      39.35        
 23 Bernstein, Aria  10 MD ZONE             39.47      39.45        
 24 Lopresti, Miche  10 NJ ZONE             39.46      39.55        
 25 Geiser, Caleigh  10 MA ZONE             38.59      39.66        
 26 Kligys, Sydney   10 MD ZONE             39.89      39.78        
 27 O'Donnell, Tara  10 AD ZONE             40.18      39.87        
 28 Anderson, Megan  10 PV ZONE             40.17      39.95        
 28 Smith, Haley     10 VA ZONE             38.90      39.95        
 30 Krohner, Gavrie  10 AM ZONE             39.84      40.13        
 31 Hyrkas, Christi  10 MD ZONE             39.06      40.15        
 32 Jordan, Maggie   10 AD ZONE             40.00      40.19        
 33 Dieterich, Sara  10 MR ZONE             40.05      40.26        
 34 Fulenwider, Mel  10 MR ZONE             40.19      40.35        
 35 Harper, Shannon  10 PV ZONE             39.39      40.48        
 36 Jordan, Bridget  10 MD ZONE             39.50      40.53        
 37 Manalo, Kimi     10 NJ ZONE             39.93      40.58        
 38 Pia, Emily       10 AM ZONE             39.77      40.69        
 39 Meyer, Charlott  10 PV ZONE             39.59      40.84        
 40 Frediani, Cathe  10 MD ZONE             39.77      40.90        
 41 Golic, Sydney    10 CT ZONE             38.91      41.01        
 42 Craig, Rebecca   10 CT ZONE             40.00      41.11        
 43 McCorkel, Heath  10 MD ZONE             40.16      41.15        
 44 Dominach, Natal  10 NI ZONE             44.99      41.62        
 45 Toback, Gabbie   10 MR ZONE             40.15      41.73        
 46 Kuzniewski, Kay  10 MR ZONE             39.99      41.88        
 47 Cirillo, Caroli  10 VA ZONE             39.97      41.91        
 48 Proper, Daniell  10 NI ZONE             42.07      41.93        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 14:42PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 102  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 34.18  8/1998    David Walters-VA
 N.A.G Record: ! 33.24  1995      KRIS HUMPHRIES MN
  NAG Rprtble: + 36.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mo, Samuel       10 MR ZONE             35.03      34.79+         9  
  2 Mehring, Hunter  10 NJ ZONE             35.87      35.91+         7  
  3 HU, Phillip      10 PV ZONE             37.60      36.48          6  
  4 Sherwood, Ian    10 MA ZONE             36.05      36.82          5  
  5 Copeland, Taylo  10 VA ZONE             35.80      36.97          4  
  6 Lindell, Jack    10 ME ZONE             39.39      37.04          3  
  7 Kolovich, Evan   10 MD ZONE             36.33      37.09          2  
  8 Hoke, Chad       10 MD ZONE             37.24      37.27          1  
  9 Marston, Geoff   10 VA ZONE             36.93      37.53        
 10 Silverman, Ian    9 MD ZONE             37.57      37.63        
 11 Bassett, Henry   10 VA ZONE             38.07      37.73        
 12 Hibbert, Joseph  10 NE ZONE             37.85      37.89        
 13 Haberman, Micha  10 AM ZONE             38.91      38.06        
 13 Gardner, Christ  10 MA ZONE             39.34      38.06        
 15 Blacker, Aaron   10 MR ZONE             38.15      38.26        
 16 Doss, Austin     10 MA ZONE             36.64      38.29        
 17 Kelly, Brian      9 NJ ZONE             39.44      38.61        
 18 Montes DE Oca,   10 VA ZONE             38.74      38.63        
 19 Kawka, Filip      9 VA ZONE             39.63      38.71        
 20 Winslow, Jack    10 CT ZONE             37.67      38.79        
 21 Yang, William    10 MD ZONE             38.42      38.82        
 22 MO, Daniel        9 MR ZONE             39.71      38.91        
 23 Hubbard, Antony  10 NE ZONE             38.37      39.08        
 24 Delise, Sam       9 CT ZONE             40.21      39.67        
 25 Smith, Alex      10 MD ZONE             39.98      39.78        
 26 McNally, Mac     10 VA ZONE             39.34      39.93        
 27 Lynch, Sam       10 NJ ZONE             40.29      40.04        
 28 MacDonald, Seth  10 AD ZONE             41.30      40.21        
 29 Klugo, Mike      10 NI ZONE             42.71      40.27        
 30 Cosgarea, Alec   10 MD ZONE             40.16      40.28        
 31 Warren, Matt     10 VA ZONE             39.36      40.48        
 32 Werden, Alex     10 NJ ZONE             39.75      40.49        
 33 Ledford, Sean    10 NI ZONE             39.25      40.50        
 34 Kang, Phillip    10 NJ ZONE             39.35      40.53        
 35 Smagula, Nichol  10 NJ ZONE             40.10      40.66        
 36 Eaton, Michael    9 AM ZONE             40.59      40.73        
 37 Salcedo, Matt    10 MR ZONE             39.48      40.91        
 38 Kiehl, Joshua    10 PV ZONE             39.89      41.05        
 39 Skibniewski, Mi   9 NJ ZONE             39.91      42.02        
 -- Barriss, Christ  10 CT ZONE             40.16         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 14:42PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 103  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 5:02.90  8/8/2003  Sara Giberson, Metro
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:42.40  2003      ELISABETH BEISEL NE
  NAG Rprtble: + 5:13.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kessler, Rachel  10 MR ZONE           5:04.10    4:59.37M         9  
                 33.75      1:10.68 (36.93)
        1:48.46 (37.78)     2:26.71 (38.25)
        3:04.93 (38.22)     3:43.59 (38.66)
        4:21.97 (38.38)     4:59.37 (37.40)
  2 Jones, Kaitlyn   10 MA ZONE           5:05.01    5:01.44M         7  
                 33.25      1:09.67 (36.42)
        1:47.45 (37.78)     2:26.51 (39.06)
        3:04.62 (38.11)     3:43.73 (39.11)
        4:22.93 (39.20)     5:01.44 (38.51)
  3 Morris, Camryne  10 MA ZONE           5:05.75    5:04.86+         6  
                 33.63      1:11.22 (37.59)
        1:49.57 (38.35)     2:28.46 (38.89)
        3:07.30 (38.84)     3:46.90 (39.60)
        4:26.32 (39.42)     5:04.86 (38.54)
  4 Carbaugh, Amand  10 NI ZONE           5:16.15    5:13.24+         5  
                 36.19      1:14.16 (37.97)
        1:53.61 (39.45)     2:34.11 (40.50)
        3:14.63 (40.52)     3:55.25 (40.62)
        4:35.14 (39.89)     5:13.24 (38.10)
  5 McElfresh, Erin  10 NI ZONE           5:18.18    5:14.05          4  
                 37.14      1:17.23 (40.09)
        1:57.46 (40.23)     2:37.29 (39.83)
        3:17.79 (40.50)     3:58.00 (40.21)
        4:37.39 (39.39)     5:14.05 (36.66)
  6 Runk, Gabrielle  10 MD ZONE           5:24.02    5:14.68          3  
                 35.97      1:15.06 (39.09)
        1:56.82 (41.76)     2:36.53 (39.71)
        3:17.68 (41.15)     3:57.69 (40.01)
        4:38.19 (40.50)     5:14.68 (36.49)
  7 Lyons, Emily     10 MA ZONE           5:15.87    5:15.03          2  
                 35.34      1:13.66 (38.32)
        1:54.13 (40.47)     2:33.66 (39.53)
        3:14.40 (40.74)     3:54.66 (40.26)
        4:35.81 (41.15)     5:15.03 (39.22)
  8 Nuzzo, Emma      10 NE ZONE           5:05.09    5:17.18          1  
                 34.86      1:13.57 (38.71)
        1:54.13 (40.56)     2:34.57 (40.44)
        3:16.90 (42.33)     3:57.38 (40.48)
        4:38.04 (40.66)     5:17.18 (39.14)
  9 Summa, Athena    10 VA ZONE           5:18.36    5:18.48        
                 35.69      1:15.48 (39.79)
        1:56.79 (41.31)     2:38.15 (41.36)
        3:19.33 (41.18)     3:59.63 (40.30)
        4:40.27 (40.64)     5:18.48 (38.21)
 10 Gray, Nicole     10 VA ZONE           5:23.24    5:19.99        
                 36.74      1:17.09 (40.35)
        1:58.41 (41.32)     2:39.44 (41.03)
        3:19.07 (39.63)     3:59.98 (40.91)
        4:40.38 (40.40)     5:19.99 (39.61)
 11 Cho, Rachel      10 MR ZONE           5:17.36    5:20.43        
                 36.08      1:14.38 (38.30)
        1:54.50 (40.12)     2:35.58 (41.08)
        3:18.16 (42.58)     3:59.94 (41.78)
        4:41.69 (41.75)     5:20.43 (38.74)
 12 Ambrozej, Monic  10 CT ZONE           5:20.14    5:22.69        
                 35.84      1:16.34 (40.50)
        1:57.54 (41.20)     2:39.22 (41.68)
        3:19.83 (40.61)     4:02.11 (42.28)
        4:44.06 (41.95)     5:22.69 (38.63)
 13 Hamilton, Carol  10 MD ZONE           5:21.87    5:25.54        
                 37.13      1:17.46 (40.33)
        1:59.04 (41.58)     2:40.44 (41.40)
        3:22.51 (42.07)     4:03.92 (41.41)
        4:46.06 (42.14)     5:25.54 (39.48)
 14 Cameron, Emily   10 MA ZONE           5:24.27    5:26.09        
                 36.00      1:16.94 (40.94)
        1:58.68 (41.74)     2:41.19 (42.51)
        3:23.26 (42.07)     4:06.12 (42.86)
        4:46.94 (40.82)     5:26.09 (39.15)
 15 Egress, Emily    10 VA ZONE           5:35.21    5:28.20        
                 36.81      1:17.82 (41.01)
        1:59.94 (42.12)     2:42.98 (43.04)
        3:24.98 (42.00)     4:07.08 (42.10)
        4:47.98 (40.90)     5:28.20 (40.22)
 16 Smith, Haley     10 VA ZONE           5:35.41    5:30.54        
                 36.60      1:16.61 (40.01)
        1:58.99 (42.38)     2:41.07 (42.08)
        3:24.32 (43.25)     4:07.67 (43.35)
        4:49.79 (42.12)     5:30.54 (40.75)
 17 Whatley, Madiso  10 CT ZONE           5:33.41    5:31.54        
                 38.22      1:19.34 (41.12)
        2:01.80 (42.46)     2:43.21 (41.41)
        3:26.04 (42.83)     4:08.80 (42.76)
        4:51.14 (42.34)     5:31.54 (40.40)
 18 Tocco, Jenna     10 AD ZONE           5:30.48    5:32.99        
                 36.95      1:18.33 (41.38)
        1:59.88 (41.55)     2:43.14 (43.26)
        3:25.52 (42.38)     4:08.85 (43.33)
        4:51.26 (42.41)     5:32.99 (41.73)
 19 Viohl, Megan     10 MD ZONE           5:37.20    5:33.16        
                 38.15      1:20.05 (41.90)
        2:02.28 (42.23)     2:45.22 (42.94)
        3:28.06 (42.84)     4:10.05 (41.99)
        4:53.01 (42.96)     5:33.16 (40.15)
 20 Warhol, Maryeli  10 VA ZONE           5:36.28    5:33.70        
                 37.94      1:20.31 (42.37)
        2:03.45 (43.14)     2:47.01 (43.56)
        3:29.44 (42.43)     4:11.70 (42.26)
        4:54.12 (42.42)     5:33.70 (39.58)
 21 Hall, Bailey     10 VA ZONE           5:30.34    5:36.04        
                 38.45      1:20.36 (41.91)
        2:03.75 (43.39)     2:46.48 (42.73)
        3:29.72 (43.24)     4:12.13 (42.41)
        4:55.25 (43.12)     5:36.04 (40.79)
 22 Callahan, Colle  10 MA ZONE           5:35.69    5:36.81        
                 37.93      1:20.76 (42.83)
        2:04.38 (43.62)     2:48.22 (43.84)
        3:31.69 (43.47)     4:13.85 (42.16)
        4:56.09 (42.24)     5:36.81 (40.72)
 23 Cason, Molly     10 PV ZONE           5:37.50    5:37.87        
                 37.54      1:19.33 (41.79)
        2:02.20 (42.87)     2:45.70 (43.50)
        3:28.70 (43.00)     4:12.79 (44.09)
        4:55.85 (43.06)     5:37.87 (42.02)
 24 Murslack, Allis  10 AM ZONE           5:47.60    5:37.88        
                 38.65      1:20.39 (41.74)
        2:03.12 (42.73)     2:45.70 (42.58)
        3:29.25 (43.55)     4:12.38 (43.13)
        4:55.97 (43.59)     5:37.88 (41.91)
 25 Harkins, Jaclyn  10 MA ZONE           5:39.81    5:38.34        
                 37.99      1:20.46 (42.47)
        2:03.79 (43.33)     2:47.41 (43.62)
        3:31.27 (43.86)     4:14.76 (43.49)
        4:57.98 (43.22)     5:38.34 (40.36)
 26 Kaulius, Kara    10 AM ZONE           5:36.56    5:41.07        
                 37.69      1:20.06 (42.37)
        2:02.61 (42.55)     2:45.82 (43.21)
        3:29.69 (43.87)     4:13.88 (44.19)
        4:58.23 (44.35)     5:41.07 (42.84)
 27 Beckerman, Emma  10 VA ZONE           5:36.09    5:45.70        
                 38.39      1:20.67 (42.28)
        2:05.19 (44.52)     2:49.39 (44.20)
        3:34.30 (44.91)     4:18.69 (44.39)
        5:03.55 (44.86)     5:45.70 (42.15)
 28 Goldstein, Rach  10 VA ZONE           5:37.06    5:46.05        
                 38.47      1:22.22 (43.75)
        2:06.55 (44.33)     2:51.23 (44.68)
        3:34.86 (43.63)     4:19.25 (44.39)
        5:03.69 (44.44)     5:46.05 (42.36)
 29 Sarman, Ann      10 PV ZONE           5:44.37    5:50.31        
                 39.50      1:22.93 (43.43)
        2:08.35 (45.42)     2:52.13 (43.78)
        3:37.58 (45.45)     4:21.68 (44.10)
        5:07.09 (45.41)     5:50.31 (43.22)
 30 Smachlo, Julia   10 AD ZONE           5:54.78    5:50.43        
                 39.31      1:23.10 (43.79)
        2:08.30 (45.20)     2:54.11 (45.81)
        3:38.47 (44.36)     4:23.58 (45.11)
        5:08.51 (44.93)     5:50.43 (41.92)
 31 Giorgio, Avery   10 CT ZONE           5:39.70    5:53.24        
                 39.88      1:24.63 (44.75)
        2:10.51 (45.88)     2:54.89 (44.38)
        3:41.10 (46.21)     4:25.07 (43.97)
        5:11.63 (46.56)     5:53.24 (41.61)
 32 NG, Kristine     10 NJ ZONE           6:07.24    5:53.28        
                 39.77      1:24.56 (44.79)
        2:09.39 (44.83)     2:54.68 (45.29)
        3:39.84 (45.16)     4:25.25 (45.41)
        5:11.10 (45.85)     5:53.28 (42.18)
 33 Lopresti, Miche  10 NJ ZONE           6:58.23    6:50.62        
                 42.12      1:32.35 (50.23)
        2:25.83 (53.48)     3:18.89 (53.06)
        4:13.89 (55.00)     5:07.03 (53.14)
        6:00.84 (53.81)     6:50.62 (49.78)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 14:42PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 5:00.88  8/13/2004 Christian Vivadelli, Virginia-VA
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:36.22  2004      ADAM HINSHAW PC
  NAG Rprtble: + 5:10.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grant   10 MR ZONE           5:07.09    5:10.93          9  
                 34.53      1:13.91 (39.38)
        1:54.00 (40.09)     2:33.82 (39.82)
        3:14.12 (40.30)     3:53.90 (39.78)
        4:33.32 (39.42)     5:10.93 (37.61)
  2 Wachenfeld, Bra  10 NJ ZONE           5:25.00    5:15.12          7  
                 35.33      1:16.39 (41.06)
        1:56.14 (39.75)     2:36.83 (40.69)
        3:17.06 (40.23)     3:57.93 (40.87)
        4:37.08 (39.15)     5:15.12 (38.04)
  3 Alvarez, Lucas   10 VA ZONE           5:20.28    5:15.44          6  
                 35.91      1:15.66 (39.75)
        1:55.81 (40.15)     2:36.20 (40.39)
        3:16.67 (40.47)     3:57.16 (40.49)
        4:37.26 (40.10)     5:15.44 (38.18)
  4 Tobey, Kevin     10 NI ZONE           5:19.50    5:16.40          5  
                 35.65      1:15.80 (40.15)
        1:55.90 (40.10)     2:36.27 (40.37)
        3:17.18 (40.91)     3:58.06 (40.88)
        4:37.98 (39.92)     5:16.40 (38.42)
  5 Wolf, Eric       10 VA ZONE           5:19.74    5:16.46          4  
                 35.39      1:14.47 (39.08)
        1:55.65 (41.18)     2:36.10 (40.45)
        3:17.30 (41.20)     3:57.93 (40.63)
        4:39.24 (41.31)     5:16.46 (37.22)
  6 Silverman, Ian    9 MD ZONE           5:25.50    5:18.32          3  
                 35.98      1:16.07 (40.09)
        1:56.34 (40.27)     2:37.61 (41.27)
        3:18.74 (41.13)     4:00.15 (41.41)
        4:41.95 (41.80)     5:18.32 (36.37)
  7 MacDonald, Seth  10 AD ZONE           5:30.14    5:18.47          2  
                 36.65      1:16.96 (40.31)
        1:57.67 (40.71)     2:38.61 (40.94)
        3:19.39 (40.78)     4:00.46 (41.07)
        4:41.17 (40.71)     5:18.47 (37.30)
  8 Kiehl, Joshua    10 PV ZONE           5:18.44    5:21.55          1  
                 36.03      1:16.95 (40.92)
        1:59.37 (42.42)     2:40.08 (40.71)
        3:21.56 (41.48)     4:03.14 (41.58)
        4:43.81 (40.67)     5:21.55 (37.74)
  9 Ritchie, Greg    10 MA ZONE           5:28.18    5:23.65        
                 36.91      1:17.20 (40.29)
        1:59.46 (42.26)     2:41.12 (41.66)
        3:23.07 (41.95)     4:05.20 (42.13)
        4:45.65 (40.45)     5:23.65 (38.00)
 10 Kolovich, Evan   10 MD ZONE           5:17.52    5:23.77        
                 35.95      1:17.07 (41.12)
        1:58.28 (41.21)     2:39.53 (41.25)
        3:20.46 (40.93)     4:02.85 (42.39)
        4:44.04 (41.19)     5:23.77 (39.73)
 11 Klugo, Mike      10 NI ZONE           5:21.28    5:26.04        
                 36.85      1:16.75 (39.90)
        1:58.92 (42.17)     2:40.47 (41.55)
        3:23.12 (42.65)     4:04.48 (41.36)
        4:46.82 (42.34)     5:26.04 (39.22)
 12 Smagula, Nichol  10 NJ ZONE           5:32.16    5:27.54        
                 37.10      1:17.76 (40.66)
        1:59.74 (41.98)     2:42.09 (42.35)
        3:24.05 (41.96)     4:06.62 (42.57)
        4:47.31 (40.69)     5:27.54 (40.23)
 13 Gardner, Christ  10 MA ZONE           5:26.94    5:28.65        
                 34.10      1:12.92 (38.82)
        1:55.18 (42.26)     2:37.08 (41.90)
        3:20.12 (43.04)     4:03.75 (43.63)
        4:47.23 (43.48)     5:28.65 (41.42)
 14 Tialios, Kristi  10 AD ZONE           5:36.81    5:29.29        
                 36.62      1:17.55 (40.93)
        2:00.92 (43.37)     2:42.92 (42.00)
        3:25.51 (42.59)     4:07.37 (41.86)
        4:49.10 (41.73)     5:29.29 (40.19)
 15 Dudding, Gates    9 VA ZONE           5:33.49    5:33.44        
                 36.83      1:19.46 (42.63)
        2:01.49 (42.03)     2:44.15 (42.66)
        3:28.36 (44.21)     4:10.62 (42.26)
        4:53.48 (42.86)     5:33.44 (39.96)
 16 Hine, Trevor      9 MA ZONE           5:31.14    5:33.73        
                 37.87      1:19.55 (41.68)
        2:02.11 (42.56)     2:43.75 (41.64)
        3:27.37 (43.62)     4:10.86 (43.49)
        4:54.48 (43.62)     5:33.73 (39.25)
 17 Doss, Austin     10 MA ZONE           5:36.14    5:33.89        
                 38.27      1:21.31 (43.04)
        2:04.94 (43.63)     2:47.74 (42.80)
        3:29.99 (42.25)     4:13.64 (43.65)
        4:55.14 (41.50)     5:33.89 (38.75)
 18 Derflinger, Dan  10 MD ZONE           5:36.57    5:34.65        
                 35.62      1:16.74 (41.12)
        2:03.28 (46.54)     2:44.86 (41.58)
        3:29.55 (44.69)     4:11.18 (41.63)
        4:55.80 (44.62)     5:34.65 (38.85)
 19 Louie, Ethan     10 NJ ZONE           5:38.70    5:38.54        
                 37.58      1:20.78 (43.20)
        2:05.50 (44.72)     2:48.81 (43.31)
        3:32.52 (43.71)     4:15.58 (43.06)
        4:58.93 (43.35)     5:38.54 (39.61)
 20 Klobucher, Andr  10 NE ZONE           5:30.72    5:40.54        
                 38.52      1:20.41 (41.89)
        2:04.23 (43.82)     2:48.52 (44.29)
        3:33.83 (45.31)     4:17.06 (43.23)
        5:00.39 (43.33)     5:40.54 (40.15)
 21 Ahlberg, Joey     9 CT ZONE           5:30.88    5:40.78        
                 37.74      1:21.21 (43.47)
        2:04.76 (43.55)     2:48.97 (44.21)
        3:32.17 (43.20)     4:15.78 (43.61)
        4:59.44 (43.66)     5:40.78 (41.34)
 22 Zabelsky, Alex   10 AM ZONE                NT    5:45.62        
                 38.07      1:21.75 (43.68)
        2:06.94 (45.19)     2:51.39 (44.45)
        3:35.85 (44.46)     4:20.50 (44.65)
        5:04.21 (43.71)     5:45.62 (41.41)
 23 Lynch, Sam       10 NJ ZONE           5:39.63    5:47.05        
                 38.22      1:22.07 (43.85)
        2:06.21 (44.14)     2:51.40 (45.19)
        3:36.20 (44.80)     4:21.45 (45.25)
        5:05.75 (44.30)     5:47.05 (41.30)
 24 Fierro Joyce, B  10 MR ZONE           5:59.09    5:56.37        
                 39.38      1:23.76 (44.38)
        2:08.48 (44.72)     2:54.28 (45.80)
        3:39.14 (44.86)     4:26.17 (47.03)
        5:11.32 (45.15)     5:56.37 (45.05)
 25 Chavez, Daniel   10 PV ZONE           6:23.85    6:01.72        
                 38.94      1:22.58 (43.64)
        2:08.17 (45.59)     2:53.48 (45.31)
        3:39.52 (46.04)     4:27.09 (47.57)
        5:15.26 (48.17)     6:01.72 (46.46)
 26 Murslack, Natha  10 AM ZONE           7:04.63    6:50.03        
                 40.21      1:29.77 (49.56)
        2:23.13 (53.36)     3:17.72 (54.59)
        4:11.59 (53.87)     5:04.48 (52.89)
        5:58.30 (53.82)     6:50.03 (51.73)
 -- Barriss, Christ  10 CT ZONE           5:37.03         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 14:43PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 105  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:21.04  8/8/2003  Stephanie Ferrell, NJS
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:19.98  1993      JENNA STREET SE
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:27.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie       10 MR ZONE           1:19.11    1:19.69!         9  
                 38.39      1:19.69 (41.30)
  2 Moss, KC         10 CT ZONE           1:23.63    1:22.62+         7  
                 40.38      1:22.62 (42.24)
  3 Nunes, Annie     10 MA ZONE           1:28.75    1:27.32+         6  
                 41.39      1:27.32 (45.93)
  4 Surhoff, Jordan  10 MD ZONE           1:28.22    1:28.43          5  
                 42.48      1:28.43 (45.95)
  5 Chan, Olivia     10 MR ZONE           1:31.77    1:28.81          4  
                 42.69      1:28.81 (46.12)
  6 O'Toole, Stepha  10 AM ZONE           1:29.65    1:29.04          3  
                 40.67      1:29.04 (48.37)
  7 Ambrozej, Monic  10 CT ZONE           1:35.77    1:29.26          2  
                 43.04      1:29.26 (46.22)
  8 Alois, Jaclyn    10 NE ZONE           1:31.71    1:29.83          1  
                 42.50      1:29.83 (47.33)
  9 Ross, Stephanie  10 NJ ZONE           1:30.74    1:29.86        
                 42.05      1:29.86 (47.81)
 10 Carnes, Blair    10 VA ZONE           1:29.77    1:30.14        
                 44.07      1:30.14 (46.07)
 11 Lloyd, Sarah     10 NJ ZONE           1:31.53    1:31.52        
                 44.03      1:31.52 (47.49)
 12 Cason, Molly     10 PV ZONE           1:28.23    1:31.54        
                 43.27      1:31.54 (48.27)
 13 Yuen, Jocelyn    10 NJ ZONE           1:31.04    1:31.61        
                 43.73      1:31.61 (47.88)
 14 Reynoso, Jessic  10 MR ZONE           1:33.49    1:31.85        
                 41.85      1:31.85 (50.00)
 15 Kolodgie, Kaia   10 MD ZONE           1:30.83    1:32.22        
                 45.20      1:32.22 (47.02)
 16 Ouzounian, Jacl  10 MR ZONE           1:34.85    1:34.57        
                 45.12      1:34.57 (49.45)
 17 Fulenwider, Mel  10 MR ZONE           1:35.65    1:34.91        
                 44.19      1:34.91 (50.72)
 18 Proper, Daniell  10 NI ZONE           1:36.15    1:35.84        
                 45.18      1:35.84 (50.66)
 19 Robinson, Molly  10 VA ZONE           1:35.85    1:36.06        
                 44.74      1:36.06 (51.32)
 20 Callahan, Colle  10 MA ZONE           1:34.52    1:36.18        
                 47.03      1:36.18 (49.15)
 21 Yurter, Selin    10 NJ ZONE           1:38.47    1:36.23        
                 45.90      1:36.23 (50.33)
 22 Gwynn, Emily     10 NI ZONE           1:36.77    1:36.54        
                 45.82      1:36.54 (50.72)
 23 Campbell, Olivi  10 MD ZONE           1:34.54    1:36.62        
                 45.13      1:36.62 (51.49)
 24 Sweeney, Maggie  10 VA ZONE           1:36.86    1:36.75        
                 46.79      1:36.75 (49.96)
 25 NG, Kristine     10 NJ ZONE           1:35.00    1:37.34        
                 48.01      1:37.34 (49.33)
 26 Ratcliff, Georg  10 PV ZONE           1:38.45    1:37.46        
                 46.86      1:37.46 (50.60)
 27 Parsons, Deanna  10 MD ZONE           1:36.88    1:37.48        
                 47.46      1:37.48 (50.02)
 28 Qian, Elise      10 NJ ZONE           1:38.22    1:37.68        
                 46.81      1:37.68 (50.87)
 29 Kim, Elizabeth    9 MR ZONE           1:37.08    1:37.90        
                 48.34      1:37.90 (49.56)
 30 Bodmer, Allyson  10 PV ZONE           1:38.52    1:38.01        
                 45.94      1:38.01 (52.07)
 31 Murslack, Krist  10 AM ZONE           1:36.56    1:38.04        
                 46.76      1:38.04 (51.28)
 32 Viohl, Megan     10 MD ZONE           1:38.50    1:38.58        
                 48.35      1:38.58 (50.23)
 33 Stengel, Kylie   10 CT ZONE           1:37.59    1:38.63        
                 46.12      1:38.63 (52.51)
 34 HU, Karen        10 VA ZONE           1:36.98    1:38.71        
                 46.56      1:38.71 (52.15)
 35 Harper, Shannon  10 PV ZONE           1:37.31    1:38.74        
                 47.00      1:38.74 (51.74)
 36 Krohner, Gavrie  10 AM ZONE           1:38.71    1:38.90        
                 47.46      1:38.90 (51.44)
 37 Hyrkas, Christi  10 MD ZONE           1:37.35    1:39.10        
                 47.07      1:39.10 (52.03)
 38 Peterson, Cassi  10 NE ZONE                NT    1:39.69        
                 47.41      1:39.69 (52.28)
 39 Geiser, Caleigh  10 MA ZONE           1:36.94    1:39.77        
                 47.63      1:39.77 (52.14)
 40 Higano, Saya     10 NE ZONE           1:37.32    1:40.22        
                 47.78      1:40.22 (52.44)
 41 Frediani, Cathe  10 MD ZONE           1:38.45    1:41.13        
                 48.52      1:41.13 (52.61)
 42 Enoch, Geordie    9 MD ZONE           1:38.15    1:41.21        
                 48.18      1:41.21 (53.03)
 43 Smith, Leah      10 AM ZONE           1:37.53    1:42.13        
                 48.00      1:42.13 (54.13)
 43 Warner, Kaitlyn  10 MD ZONE           1:37.41    1:42.13        
                 48.37      1:42.13 (53.76)
 45 Smachlo, Julia   10 AD ZONE           1:45.36    1:49.70        
                 53.01      1:49.70 (56.69)
 -- Barrett, Janae   10 MR ZONE           1:36.30         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
                 46.92           DQ (48.18)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 14:43PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 106  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:23.34  8/1990    Chris Helin-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:20.04  1998      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:29.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Charley  10 VA ZONE           1:29.03    1:28.40+         9  
                 43.06      1:28.40 (45.34)
  2 Grey, Evan       10 NE ZONE           1:32.56    1:30.75          7  
                 43.98      1:30.75 (46.77)
  3 Park, Patrick     9 NJ ZONE           1:31.06    1:30.94          6  
                 43.96      1:30.94 (46.98)
  4 Loong, Henry     10 NE ZONE           1:33.23    1:31.83          5  
                 44.50      1:31.83 (47.33)
  5 Eaton, Michael    9 AM ZONE           1:35.90    1:31.97          4  
                 45.06      1:31.97 (46.91)
  6 Browne, Zack     10 VA ZONE           1:33.07    1:31.98          3  
                 44.11      1:31.98 (47.87)
  7 Singer, Nathan   10 MR ZONE           1:31.39    1:32.07          2  
                 43.14      1:32.07 (48.93)
  8 Eckenrode, Gran   9 AM ZONE           1:35.55    1:33.60          1  
                 44.21      1:33.60 (49.39)
  9 Maloney, Bailey  10 PV ZONE           1:30.18    1:34.04        
                 43.96      1:34.04 (50.08)
 10 Friedman, Alec   10 MR ZONE           1:37.83    1:35.25        
                 45.12      1:35.25 (50.13)
 11 Lindell, Jack    10 ME ZONE           1:37.49    1:36.99        
                 46.56      1:36.99 (50.43)
 12 Fiala, Brandon   10 PV ZONE           1:36.22    1:37.46        
                 45.99      1:37.46 (51.47)
 13 McLaughlin, Dec  10 NI ZONE           1:41.71    1:37.55        
                 48.37      1:37.55 (49.18)
 14 Alvarez, Lucas   10 VA ZONE           1:35.75    1:37.58        
                 46.29      1:37.58 (51.29)
 15 Ritchie, Greg    10 MA ZONE           1:38.16    1:38.04        
                 47.66      1:38.04 (50.38)
 16 Hilzen, Bobby    10 NJ ZONE           1:34.85    1:39.07        
                 45.65      1:39.07 (53.42)
 17 Ahlberg, Joey     9 CT ZONE           1:37.35    1:40.22        
                 48.77      1:40.22 (51.45)
 18 Derflinger, Dan  10 MD ZONE           1:38.27    1:40.58        
                 48.81      1:40.58 (51.77)
 19 Delise, Sam       9 CT ZONE                NT    1:42.39        
                 49.54      1:42.39 (52.85)
 20 Fischer, Evan    10 NJ ZONE           1:37.87    1:42.55        
                 48.30      1:42.55 (54.25)
 21 Tanchick, Mathe  10 NI ZONE           1:47.35    1:45.90        
                 51.17      1:45.90 (54.73)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 14:43PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 107  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:34.33  8/1999    Virginia
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:32.00    4:28.51M        18  
     1) Cho, Rachel 10               2) Neal, Lia 10                
     3) Friese, Brittany 10          4) Zhu, Annie 10               
                              32.91 (32.91)
        1:08.09 (35.18)   1:39.43 (1:06.52)
        2:15.13 (35.70)   2:46.79 (1:07.36)
      3:53.41 (1:06.62)   4:28.51 (1:41.72)
  2 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:55.94    4:38.57         14  
     1) Jones, Kaitlyn 10            2) Cameron, Emily 10           
     3) Lyons, Emily 10              4) Morris, Camryne 10          
                 33.28    1:09.91 (1:09.91)
        1:42.77 (32.86)   2:20.07 (1:10.16)
        2:52.98 (32.91)   3:30.78 (1:10.71)
        4:02.94 (32.16)   4:38.57 (1:07.79)
  3 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:45.00    4:43.47         12  
     1) Kessler, Rachel 10           2) Kelly, Hannah 10            
     3) Chan, Olivia 10              4) Sun, Angela 10              
                 34.43    1:11.12 (1:11.12)
        1:44.85 (33.73)   2:23.02 (1:11.90)
        2:56.74 (33.72)   3:33.75 (1:10.73)
        4:07.19 (33.44)   4:43.47 (1:09.72)
  4 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:43.92    4:44.65         10  
     1) O'Toole, Stephanie 10        2) Wittig, Shannon 9           
     3) Tretter, Madisen 10          4) Zilinskas, Rachel 10        
                                  34.10 ( )
      2:57.89 (2:23.79)   3:35.91 (3:01.81)
        4:08.50 (32.59)   4:44.65 (1:08.74)
  5 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:55.00    4:48.38          8  
     1) Runk, Gabrielle 10           2) Enoch, Geordie 9            
     3) Hamilton, Caroline 10        4) Surhoff, Jordan 10          
                 33.20    1:09.81 (1:09.81)
        1:45.20 (35.39)   2:24.35 (1:14.54)
        2:59.80 (35.45)   3:38.16 (1:13.81)
        4:11.00 (32.84)   4:48.38 (1:10.22)
  6 NE ZONE  'A'                  4:44.38    4:52.71          6  
     1) D'Innocenzo, Margaret 10     2) Punger, Lauren 10           
     3) Keough, Mary 10              4) Nuzzo, Emma 10              
                 34.64    1:12.43 (1:12.43)
        1:47.77 (35.34)   2:28.30 (1:15.87)
        3:02.56 (34.26)   3:39.80 (1:11.50)
        4:13.45 (33.65)   4:52.71 (1:12.91)
  7 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:53.56    4:56.01          4  
     1) Grindall, Dana 10            2) Craig, Rebecca 10           
     3) Stengel, Kylie 10            4) Ambrozej, Monica 10         
                 35.15    1:13.91 (1:13.91)
        1:48.54 (34.63)   2:27.75 (1:13.84)
        3:02.72 (34.97)   3:43.49 (1:15.74)
        4:17.88 (34.39)   4:56.01 (1:12.52)
  8 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:50.80    4:56.04          2  
     1) Vincent, Taylor 10           2) Swarts, Rachel 10           
     3) HU, Janet 9                  4) Harper, Shannon 10          
                              34.66 (34.66)
        1:14.10 (39.44)   1:48.94 (1:14.28)
        2:28.44 (39.50)   3:03.17 (1:14.23)
      4:16.99 (1:13.82)   4:56.04 (1:52.87)
  9 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:56.12    4:58.02        
     1) Lloyd, Sarah 10              2) NG, Kristine 10             
     3) Ross, Stephanie 10           4) Yuen, Jocelyn 10            
                 35.53    1:13.95 (1:13.95)
        1:52.15 (38.20)   2:33.09 (1:19.14)
        3:06.69 (33.60)   3:44.13 (1:11.04)
        4:19.59 (35.46)   4:58.02 (1:13.89)
 10 NI ZONE  'A'                  5:02.34    5:00.79        
     1) McElfresh, Erin 10           2) Dominach, Natalie 10        
     3) Gwynn, Emily 10              4) Carbaugh, Amanda 10         
                 33.90    1:10.27 (1:10.27)
        1:46.72 (36.45)   2:27.92 (1:17.65)
        3:06.40 (38.48)   3:51.61 (1:23.69)
        4:24.32 (32.71)   5:00.79 (1:09.18)
 11 CT ZONE  'B'                  5:03.99    5:00.92        
     1) Whatley, Madison 10          2) Wimer, Gabrielle 10         
     3) Power, Noelene 10            4) Moss, KC 10                 
                 36.89    1:15.64 (1:15.64)
        1:50.90 (35.26)   2:28.22 (1:12.58)
        3:04.66 (36.44)   3:44.91 (1:16.69)
        4:21.42 (36.51)   5:00.92 (1:16.01)
 12 MA ZONE  'B'                  5:07.99    5:03.25        
     1) Callahan, Colleen 10         2) Harkins, Jaclyn 10          
     3) Geiser, Caleigh 10           4) Nunes, Annie 10             
                              37.06 (37.06)
        1:17.56 (40.50)   1:54.78 (1:17.72)
        2:36.46 (41.68)   3:11.44 (1:16.66)
      4:25.33 (1:13.89)   5:03.25 (1:51.81)
 13 AD ZONE  'A'                  5:09.50    5:07.63        
     1) Tocco, Jenna 10              2) Romanov, Katherine 10       
     3) O'Donnell, Tara 10           4) Jordan, Maggie 10           
                 35.72    1:14.76 (1:14.76)
        1:52.88 (38.12)   2:34.05 (1:19.29)
        3:10.75 (36.70)   3:51.99 (1:17.94)
        4:28.33 (36.34)   5:07.63 (1:15.64)
 14 PV ZONE  'B'                  5:04.09    5:09.83        
     1) Meyer, Charlotte 10          2) Haufler, Kristin 9          
     3) Moffitt, Hellen 10           4) Anderson, Megan 10          
                 36.99    1:17.92 (1:17.92)
        1:52.81 (34.89)   2:34.51 (1:16.59)
        3:10.88 (36.37)   3:53.85 (1:19.34)
        4:28.97 (35.12)   5:09.83 (1:15.98)
 15 NE ZONE  'B'                  5:06.17    5:13.21        
     1) Higano, Saya 10              2) Alois, Jaclyn 10            
     3) Lajoie, Emily 10             4) Greco, Christiana 10        
                                  37.93 ( )
        1:18.97 (41.04)   4:04.99 (3:27.06)
        4:32.17 (27.18)   5:13.21 (1:08.22)
 16 NJ ZONE  'B'                  5:32.91    5:35.97        
     1) Manalo, Kimi 10              2) Yurter, Selin 10            
     3) Lopresti, Michelle 10        4) Qian, Elise 10              
                 37.88    1:19.86 (1:19.86)
        1:59.87 (40.01)   2:43.30 (1:23.44)
        3:24.57 (41.27)   4:12.37 (1:29.07)
        4:51.91 (39.54)   5:35.97 (1:23.60)
 -- VA ZONE  'A'                  4:41.46         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Sweeney, Maggie 10           2) Chromik, Caroline 10        
     3) Summa, Athena 10             4) Smith, Haley 10             
                 34.24    1:10.64 (1:10.64)
        1:43.38 (32.74)   2:21.67 (1:11.03)
        2:55.39 (33.72)   3:33.81 (1:12.14)
        4:06.83 (33.02)        DQ (1:10.88)
 -- VA ZONE  'B'                  4:51.23         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Warhol, Maryelizabeth 10     2) Egress, Emily 10            
     3) Gray, Nicole 10              4) Loud, Shannon 10            
                              36.75 (36.75)
      1:49.57 (1:12.82)   2:28.42 (1:51.67)
        3:03.10 (34.68)   3:41.56 (1:13.14)
        4:17.94 (36.38)        DQ (1:17.38)
 -- AM ZONE  'B'                  5:04.91         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Folz, Mary Margaret 10       2) Holehouse, Olivia 10        
     3) Murslack, Kristen 10         4) Pia, Emily 10               
                              35.21 (35.21)
        1:14.03 (38.82)     1:31.71 (56.50)
        1:50.02 (18.31)     2:29.45 (57.74)
      4:22.06 (1:52.61)        DQ (2:32.80)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 14:43PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 108  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:34.20  8/2001    Connecticut
                          B McIntee, B Deveney, G Pelton, E Ress
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:35.00    4:37.36         18  
     1) Johnson, Grant 10            2) Kowalsky, Austin 10         
     3) Dervisevic, Alen 10          4) Mo, Samuel 10               
                              33.52 (33.52)
        1:10.12 (36.60)   1:42.99 (1:09.47)
        2:19.52 (36.53)   2:52.31 (1:09.32)
      4:02.00 (1:09.69)   4:37.36 (1:45.05)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:53.00    4:39.73         14  
     1) Yang, William 10             2) Silverman, Ian 9            
     3) Sovero, Andrew 10            4) Kolovich, Evan 10           
                 34.24    1:09.63 (1:09.63)
        1:43.84 (34.21)   2:21.47 (1:11.84)
        2:53.92 (32.45)   3:29.42 (1:07.95)
        4:02.10 (32.68)   4:39.73 (1:10.31)
  3 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:43.38    4:40.59         12  
     1) Bassett, Henry 10            2) Wolf, Eric 10               
     3) Alvarez, Lucas 10            4) Johnston, Cameron 10        
                 33.11    1:09.10 (1:09.10)
        1:42.37 (33.27)   2:18.34 (1:09.24)
        2:52.77 (34.43)   3:29.54 (1:11.20)
        4:02.40 (32.86)   4:40.59 (1:11.05)
  4 NE ZONE  'A'                  4:47.04    4:48.61         10  
     1) Klobucher, Andrew 10         2) Grey, Evan 10               
     3) Loong, Henry 10              4) Hibbert, Joseph 10          
                 35.39    1:13.23 (1:13.23)
        1:48.45 (35.22)   2:28.05 (1:14.82)
        3:02.11 (34.06)   3:39.77 (1:11.72)
        4:12.25 (32.48)   4:48.61 (1:08.84)
  5 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:55.98    4:49.22          8  
                 33.47    1:10.75 (1:10.75)
        1:45.08 (34.33)   2:24.76 (1:14.01)
        2:58.50 (33.74)   3:37.16 (1:12.40)
        4:10.74 (33.58)   4:49.22 (1:12.06)
  6 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:52.76    4:49.48          6  
     1) Ritchie, Greg 10             2) Sherwood, Ian 10            
     3) Hine, Trevor 9               4) Gardner, Christopher 10     
                 34.46    1:12.16 (1:12.16)
        1:46.74 (34.58)   2:24.83 (1:12.67)
        2:59.48 (34.65)   3:37.91 (1:13.08)
        4:11.94 (34.03)   4:49.48 (1:11.57)
  7 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:50.79    4:55.33          4  
     1) Smagula, Nicholas 10         2) Park, Patrick 9             
     3) Hilzen, Bobby 10             4) Wachenfeld, Bradley 10      
                 36.28    1:15.76 (1:15.76)
        1:50.77 (35.01)   2:30.73 (1:14.97)
        3:06.04 (35.31)   3:44.52 (1:13.79)
        4:17.96 (33.44)   4:55.33 (1:10.81)
  8 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:56.38    4:55.54          2  
     1) HU, Phillip 10               2) Fiala, Brandon 10           
     3) Maloney, Bailey 10           4) Kiehl, Joshua 10            
                 34.09    1:11.23 (1:11.23)
        1:47.46 (36.23)   2:29.79 (1:18.56)
        3:04.13 (34.34)   3:43.36 (1:13.57)
        4:17.64 (34.28)   4:55.54 (1:12.18)
  9 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:52.77    4:57.49        
     1) Nicholson, Ryan 9            2) Ledford, Sean 10            
     3) Klugo, Mike 10               4) Tobey, Kevin 10             
                 35.96    1:17.36 (1:17.36)
        1:52.62 (35.26)   2:32.11 (1:14.75)
        3:05.64 (33.53)   3:42.27 (1:10.16)
        4:17.10 (34.83)   4:57.49 (1:15.22)
 10 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:52.15    4:58.13        
     1) Marston, Geoff 10            2) Dudding, Gates 9            
     3) Bowles, Charley 10           4) Copeland, Taylor 10         
                 34.25    1:12.82 (1:12.82)
        1:47.46 (34.64)   2:28.82 (1:16.00)
        3:03.74 (34.92)   3:42.32 (1:13.50)
        4:17.21 (34.89)   4:58.13 (1:15.81)
 11 NE ZONE  'B'                  4:58.13    4:58.64        
     1) Liu, Justin 9                2) Machado, Thomas 10          
     3) Hosking, Adrien 10           4) Hubbard, Antony 10          
                 34.85    1:13.10 (1:13.10)
        1:48.81 (35.71)   2:29.69 (1:16.59)
        3:04.93 (35.24)   3:44.79 (1:15.10)
        4:20.84 (36.05)   4:58.64 (1:13.85)
 12 NJ ZONE  'B'                  5:01.34    5:01.44        
     1) Kang, Phillip 10             2) Fischer, Evan 10            
     3) Lynch, Sam 10                4) Louie, Ethan 10             
                                  34.94 ( )
      1:50.84 (1:15.90)   2:30.97 (1:56.03)
        3:07.24 (36.27)   5:01.44 (2:30.47)
 13 CT ZONE  'A'                  5:01.64    5:09.55        
     1) Benallal, Alec 10            2) Gould, Tyler 10             
     3) Winslow, Jack 10             4) Ahlberg, Joey 9             
                 35.53    1:15.60 (1:15.60)
        1:52.14 (36.54)   2:33.49 (1:17.89)
        3:09.21 (35.72)   3:50.00 (1:16.51)
        4:26.54 (36.54)   5:09.55 (1:19.55)
 14 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:40.00    5:15.41        
     1) Singer, Nathan 10            2) Blacker, Aaron 10           
     3) Fierro Joyce, Billy 10       4) Salcedo, Matt 10            
                 36.04    1:16.41 (1:16.41)
        1:53.77 (37.36)   2:38.62 (1:22.21)
        3:16.35 (37.73)   3:58.53 (1:19.91)
        4:34.24 (35.71)   5:15.41 (1:16.88)
 15 AM ZONE  'B'                  5:35.06    5:25.43        
     1) Zabelsky, Alex 10            2) Murslack, Nathan 10         
     3) McCurdy, Christian 10        4) Eckenrode, Grant 9          
                 36.89    1:17.22 (1:17.22)
        1:57.38 (40.16)   2:46.15 (1:28.93)
        3:22.03 (35.88)   4:04.22 (1:18.07)
        4:41.69 (37.47)   5:25.43 (1:21.21)
 -- CT ZONE  'B'                  5:17.10         NS        
     3) Delise, Sam 9                4) Takabayashi, Kaz 10         
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:07PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 73  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:06.28  8/2002    Tricia Weaner-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:01.59  1996      BETH BOTSFORD MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:07.19
                 1:06.49  JRS
                 1:06.69  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Shiota, Lili     14 MR ZONE           1:07.61    1:07.17+         9  
                 32.62      1:07.17 (34.55)
  2 Birkmire, Jenna  13 MR ZONE           1:09.53    1:09.06          7  
                 33.66      1:09.06 (35.40)
  3 Holden, Kim      13 MR ZONE           1:10.49    1:09.11          6  
                 33.06      1:09.11 (36.05)
  4 Niessl, Steffi   14 MR ZONE           1:10.69    1:10.20          5  
                 34.09      1:10.20 (36.11)
  5 Rosenbaum, Magg  13 NE ZONE           1:10.98    1:10.22          4  
                 34.04      1:10.22 (36.18)
  6 Marko, Andrea    13 AM ZONE           1:10.36    1:10.61          3  
                 33.89      1:10.61 (36.72)
  7 Dotzel, Sarah    13 MD ZONE           1:10.76    1:10.93          2  
                 34.41      1:10.93 (36.52)
  8 Schneider, Jacq  14 AM ZONE           1:11.00    1:11.36          1  
                 33.74      1:11.36 (37.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Oberlander, Mor  14 MD ZONE           1:11.09                   
 10 Long, Ally       14 MD ZONE           1:11.74                   
 11 Stoner, Morgan   13 AM ZONE           1:11.80                   
 12 Packer, Hannah   14 CT ZONE           1:11.89                   
 13 Harris, Laura    13 MD ZONE           1:11.98                   
 14 Zimmerman, Kels  14 VA ZONE           1:12.05                   
 15 Rossick, Kately  13 MD ZONE           1:12.07                   
 16 Barnard, Evie    14 NE ZONE           1:12.19                   
 17 Bunster, Kelly   14 MR ZONE           1:12.33                   
 18 Swecker, Morgan  14 VA ZONE           1:12.37                   
 19 Jacoby, Jenna    14 PV ZONE           1:12.44                   
 20 Boyer, Kelsey    14 MD ZONE           1:12.58                   
 21 Brennan, Jennif  13 MA ZONE           1:12.83                   
 22 Opaska, Annie    14 AM ZONE           1:12.86                   
 23 Marchese, Laure  13 NI ZONE           1:12.87                   
 24 Wagner, Madison  14 AM ZONE           1:12.90                   
 25 Tisdale, Lauren  14 VA ZONE           1:13.02                   
 26 Guelly, Kirsten  13 MR ZONE           1:13.16                   
 27 Schaefer, Danie  14 MD ZONE           1:13.28                   
 28 Armstrong, Laur  14 MD ZONE           1:13.40                   
 29 Palmer, Carter   14 VA ZONE           1:13.59                   
 30 Taddeo, Marissa  14 MR ZONE           1:13.65                   
 31 Hoskinson, Emil  13 AD ZONE           1:13.86                   
 32 Tsui, Alysia     13 NJ ZONE           1:14.08                   
 33 Obeck, Jessie    14 VA ZONE           1:14.12                   
 34 Lin, Carol       14 AM ZONE           1:14.30                   
 35 George, Rebecca  14 VA ZONE           1:14.54                   
 36 Rudolph, Jackie  14 VA ZONE           1:14.63                   
 37 Berdine, Alexis  13 AM ZONE           1:14.70                   
 38 Arndt, Jessica   14 VA ZONE           1:14.98                   
 39 Loudermilk, Car  13 MA ZONE           1:15.04                   
 40 Meier, Lizzie    14 NE ZONE           1:15.37                   
 41 Clapp, Rebecca   14 NJ ZONE           1:15.48                   
 42 Tyznar, Jessica  14 MR ZONE           1:15.84                   
 43 Ross, Lauren     13 NJ ZONE           1:15.86                   
 44 Gutowski, Paige  13 NI ZONE           1:16.15                   
 45 Watson, Kemi     14 PV ZONE           1:16.17                   
 46 Tricarico, Dana  13 CT ZONE           1:17.46                   
 47 Dean, Kali       13 NI ZONE           1:17.72                   
 48 Hogan, Kathryn   14 AD ZONE           1:19.15                   
 -- Pollitt, Alena   14 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 73                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            850   2. Virginia Zone Team              574.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              546.5   4. New England Zone Team             281
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         248   6. Connecticut Zone Team             233
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            176.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      158
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          154  10. Niagara Zone Team                90.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               52  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:07PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 74  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:01.49  8/2000    Mark Rubin-NI
 N.A.G Record: !   57.99  1998      AARON PEIRSOL CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:03.29
                   59.79  OPEN
                 1:00.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Marsteller, Kev  14 MD ZONE           1:04.06    1:02.51+         9  
                 31.16      1:02.51 (31.35)
  2 Fischetti, Bria  14 VA ZONE           1:04.89    1:03.22+         7  
                 30.61      1:03.22 (32.61)
  3 Bickhart, Jorda  14 MA ZONE           1:04.66    1:04.59          6  
                 31.89      1:04.59 (32.70)
  4 Hurdle, Kohl     14 VA ZONE           1:04.82    1:04.61          5  
                 31.59      1:04.61 (33.02)
  5 Sugimoto, Sho    13 AM ZONE           1:05.25    1:04.70          4  
                 31.27      1:04.70 (33.43)
  6 Wagner, Jack     13 MR ZONE           1:05.23    1:04.76          3  
                 31.57      1:04.76 (33.19)
  7 Steel, Austin    14 NJ ZONE           1:05.33    1:05.18          2  
                 31.95      1:05.18 (33.23)
  8 Grinalds, Andre  14 CT ZONE           1:05.36    1:05.39          1  
                 31.27      1:05.39 (34.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Montes DE Oca,   13 VA ZONE           1:05.69                   
 10 Covert, Michael  13 VA ZONE           1:06.10                   
 11 Vivadelli, JH    14 VA ZONE           1:06.31                   
 12 Roddy, Sean      14 MD ZONE           1:06.49                   
 13 Asaga, Kazu      14 MR ZONE           1:06.56                   
 14 Catano, AL       14 MR ZONE           1:06.90                   
 15 Daly, Colin      14 CT ZONE           1:06.99                   
 16 Stutzman, Chris  14 MA ZONE           1:07.17                   
 17 Pysnik, Joey     14 AM ZONE           1:07.25                   
 18 Aronica, Phil    13 NI ZONE           1:07.64                   
 19 Lovett, Jared    14 VA ZONE           1:07.66                   
 20 Gisriel, Carter  14 MD ZONE           1:07.77                   
 21 Matthews, Jake   14 VA ZONE           1:07.78                   
 22 Millikin, Matt   14 AM ZONE           1:07.83                   
 23 Pead, Daniel     14 VA ZONE           1:07.84                   
 24 Azaret, Julian   14 NE ZONE           1:07.87                   
 25 Giannini, Victo  14 MA ZONE           1:07.97                   
 26 Melesh, Charles  13 MD ZONE           1:08.18                   
 27 Geiger, Mathew   14 NI ZONE           1:08.23                   
 28 Rowe, Michael    14 AD ZONE           1:08.45                   
 29 Gannett, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           1:08.69                   
 30 Boardman, Merri  13 NE ZONE           1:08.82                   
 31 Anthony, Mac     13 VA ZONE           1:08.84                   
 32 Carr, Trevor     14 VA ZONE           1:08.86                   
 33 Lamberson, Kei   14 VA ZONE           1:08.91                   
 34 Lazzara, Michae  14 NJ ZONE           1:08.96                   
 35 Mayer, Karl      13 NJ ZONE           1:09.11                   
 36 Groel, Scott     14 NJ ZONE           1:09.16                   
 37 Joyce, Ian       14 NE ZONE           1:09.26                   
 38 Charriez, Nicho  14 MR ZONE           1:09.39                   
 39 Durazo, Danny    14 PV ZONE           1:09.87                   
 40 Scarth, Spencer  13 CT ZONE           1:09.90                   
 41 Brennan, Austin  14 MR ZONE           1:10.00                   
 42 Smit, Kevin      14 MR ZONE           1:10.01                   
 43 Yao, David       14 NJ ZONE           1:10.02                   
 44 Lotano, Christo  14 AD ZONE           1:10.11                   
 45 Sangren, Jake    14 NI ZONE           1:10.57                   
 46 McGorry, Ray     14 NE ZONE           1:11.15                   
 47 Katz, Andrew     14 MR ZONE           1:11.23                   
 48 Roberts, Ryan    14 MA ZONE           1:11.45                   
 49 Bogese, Michael  14 VA ZONE           1:11.58                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            850   2. Virginia Zone Team              574.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              546.5   4. New England Zone Team             281
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         248   6. Connecticut Zone Team             233
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            176.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      158
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          154  10. Niagara Zone Team                90.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               52  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:06PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 75  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:06.88  8/2002    Kira Gallagher-AM
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:01.10  1991      J.WAGSTAFF MV (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:00.18  2001      N.COUGHLIN PC (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:05.69
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:05.59            17-18
                 1:06.49  JRS
                 1:06.69  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kraus, Kori      15 MA ZONE           1:08.47    1:07.10          9  
                 33.15      1:07.10 (33.95)
  2 Fritz, Hillary   15 PV ZONE           1:10.65    1:09.35          7  
                 33.81      1:09.35 (35.54)
  3 Loomis, Katie    15 CT ZONE           1:10.26    1:10.07          6  
                 34.31      1:10.07 (35.76)
  4 Evans, Molly     16 AM ZONE           1:11.99    1:10.18          5  
                 33.80      1:10.18 (36.38)
  5 Mangis, Briana   15 AM ZONE           1:10.49    1:10.49          4  
                 34.02      1:10.49 (36.47)
  6 Tyznar, Tina     15 MR ZONE           1:11.45    1:10.66          3  
                 33.95      1:10.66 (36.71)
  7 Hartmann, Caki   15 VA ZONE           1:10.93    1:10.94          2  
                 34.14      1:10.94 (36.80)
  8 Biagioli, Caitl  16 MR ZONE           1:11.60    1:11.66          1  
                 34.96      1:11.66 (36.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hines, Lauren    15 VA ZONE           1:12.18                   
 10 Hart, Mary Anne  15 VA ZONE           1:12.36                   
 11 Ferrante, Franc  15 MR ZONE           1:12.71                   
 12 Paules, Abby     17 MD ZONE           1:13.48                   
 13 Petzold, Chriss  15 MD ZONE           1:13.78                   
 14 King, Samantha   17 MA ZONE           1:14.29                   
 15 Sciarrino, Sara  17 NI ZONE           1:15.68                   
 16 Giza, Rachel     16 NI ZONE           1:16.28                   
 17 Grant, Lauren    16 CT ZONE           1:16.78                   
 18 Hom, Nicole      16 NJ ZONE           1:23.76                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 75                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            850   2. Virginia Zone Team              574.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              546.5   4. New England Zone Team             281
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         248   6. Connecticut Zone Team             233
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            176.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      158
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          154  10. Niagara Zone Team                90.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               52  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:09PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 76  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:00.70  8/13/2004 Shane Tusup, Metro
 N.A.G Record: !   55.63  2000      A. PIERSOL CA (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: !   54.47  2002      A. PIERSOL CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:00.09
  NAG Rprtble: +   58.99            17-18
                   59.79  OPEN
                 1:00.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Smith, Bobby     16 MR ZONE           1:02.87    1:02.09          9  
                 30.66      1:02.09 (31.43)
  2 Willbrant, Andr  17 NE ZONE           1:03.76    1:02.75          7  
                 30.52      1:02.75 (32.23)
  3 Scarlett, Brian  16 MD ZONE           1:04.04    1:03.28          6  
                 30.78      1:03.28 (32.50)
  4 Yeager, Kyle     16 MR ZONE           1:03.76    1:03.40          5  
                 31.33      1:03.40 (32.07)
  5 Donnarumma, Dan  16 NI ZONE           1:03.88    1:03.83          4  
                 30.85      1:03.83 (32.98)
  6 Churchill, Just  16 NE ZONE           1:04.53    1:04.41          3  
                 31.09      1:04.41 (33.32)
  7 Frydrychowski,   18 NI ZONE           1:06.22    1:05.81          2  
                 31.53      1:05.81 (34.28)
  8 Miller, Matt     17 MA ZONE           1:06.12    1:06.01          1  
                 31.81      1:06.01 (34.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Naumann, Nick    16 CT ZONE           1:06.89                   
 10 Chester, Nichol  15 MR ZONE           1:07.02                   
 11 Finch, Mitchell  15 VA ZONE           1:07.16                   
 12 McClurg, Ross    15 MD ZONE           1:07.52                   
 13 Brennan, Scott   16 AM ZONE           1:08.08                   
 14 Noble, Rich      15 AM ZONE           1:08.26                   
 15 Gefell, CJ       16 VA ZONE           1:08.63                   
 16 Mowson, Andrew   16 NI ZONE           1:13.09                   
 17 McKeown, Alex    15 CT ZONE           1:13.26                   
 -- Catlin, Andrew   17 NI ZONE               NS                    
 -- Robertson, Bria  16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 76                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            864   2. Virginia Zone Team              574.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              552.5   4. New England Zone Team             291
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         249   6. Connecticut Zone Team             233
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            176.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      158
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          154  10. Niagara Zone Team                96.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               52  12. Maine Zone Team                     2     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:12PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 77  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 31.20  8/13/2004 Felicia Lee, New Jersey Zone-
 N.A.G Record: ! 30.31  1992      JENNIFER CRISMAN MI
  NAG Rprtble: + 32.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Pelton, Elizabe  11 CT ZONE             32.28      31.43+         9  
  2 Byrd, Ashley     12 VA ZONE             32.77      32.36+         7  
  3 Giberson, Sara   12 MR ZONE             33.26      33.08          6  
  4 Michalak, Agata  12 MR ZONE             33.27      33.33          5  
  5 Brennan, Alyssa  12 MR ZONE             33.92      33.76          4  
  6 Valenzuela, Mar  12 NJ ZONE             34.03      33.83          3  
  7 Golden, Kallie   12 VA ZONE             34.06      33.89          2  
  8 Tecce, Lauren    12 MA ZONE             33.92      33.95          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Jibrine, Nicole  12 MA ZONE             34.19                   
 10 Skeivys, Maria   12 MR ZONE             34.22                   
 11 Kelly, Allison   12 NJ ZONE             34.29                   
 12 Werner, Bridget  12 PV ZONE             34.35                   
 13 Elliott, Jennif  12 VA ZONE             34.38                   
 14 Waugaman, Brook  12 AM ZONE             34.39                   
 15 Simonetti, Chri  12 MR ZONE             34.73                   
 16 Roberts, Allie   11 MA ZONE             34.80                   
 17 Worrell, Elisa   12 VA ZONE             34.81                   
 18 Needham, Amy     12 NE ZONE             34.97                   
 19 Canavan, Kather  12 NJ ZONE             34.98                   
 20 Eiben, Emily     11 AM ZONE             34.99                   
 21 Lavay, Emily     12 VA ZONE             35.00                   
 22 Bouzarouata, Sa  12 MR ZONE             35.18                   
 23 Smyth, Molly     12 CT ZONE             35.22                   
 24 Whiting, Alex    12 NE ZONE             35.26                   
 25 Derflinger, And  12 MD ZONE             35.39                   
 26 Hindman, Sloane  12 NJ ZONE             35.50                   
 27 Talhouk, Corinn  12 AM ZONE             35.61                   
 28 Polhill, Ali     12 MR ZONE             35.64                   
 29 Yang, Kelley     11 MD ZONE             35.69                   
 30 Hain, Karina     12 MR ZONE             35.70                   
 31 Hracs, Caitlyn   12 CT ZONE             35.74                   
 32 Bayer, Meredith  12 VA ZONE             35.91                   
 32 Finn, Alyssa     12 NJ ZONE             35.91                   
 34 Georger, Marie   11 AM ZONE             35.94                   
 35 O'Connell, Kati  12 VA ZONE             35.95                   
 36 Long, Jocelyn    12 VA ZONE             36.13                   
 37 Martin, Selena   11 MD ZONE             36.28                   
 38 Whitaker, Emily  12 AD ZONE             36.47                   
 39 Haggerty, Laura  12 AM ZONE             36.70                   
 40 Beale, Natalie   11 MD ZONE             36.77                   
 41 Danelle, Lariss  12 MD ZONE             36.94                   
 42 Rholl, Christin  12 PV ZONE             37.08                   
 43 Gurick, Carly    12 NJ ZONE             37.09                   
 44 Wright, Megan    12 NJ ZONE             37.65                   
 45 Gabriele, Anast  12 NI ZONE             39.65                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 77                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            879   2. Virginia Zone Team              583.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              552.5   4. New England Zone Team             291
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         250   6. Connecticut Zone Team             242
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      158
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          154  10. Niagara Zone Team                96.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               52  12. Maine Zone Team                     2     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:12PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 78  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 29.48  8/1999    Shaun Armstrong-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 29.48  1999      SHAUN ARMSTRONG MR
  NAG Rprtble: + 32.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Crawford, Fredd  12 PV ZONE             31.82      31.48+         9  
  2 Friedel, Josh    12 VA ZONE             32.19      31.69+         7  
  3 Lazris, Michael  12 MD ZONE             32.25      32.01+         6  
  4 Meier, Matt      12 NE ZONE             32.42      32.04+         5  
  5 Northrup, Joshu  12 MA ZONE             33.06      32.59          4  
  6 Putnam, Charlie  12 PV ZONE             33.03      32.96          3  
  7 Duryea, Derrian  11 CT ZONE             33.32      33.33          2  
  8 Sundquist, Jim   12 NI ZONE             33.19      33.74          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hodges, Hayden   12 VA ZONE             33.51                   
 10 Nutter, Matthew  12 NE ZONE             33.65                   
 11 Spinella, Nicho  12 MR ZONE             33.74                   
 11 McEldrew, Jimmy  12 MA ZONE             33.74                   
 13 Davis, Dylan     12 MD ZONE             33.79                   
 14 Harder, Robby    12 CT ZONE             33.84                   
 15 Elias, Carson    12 NI ZONE             33.96                   
 16 Nasakaitis, Eri  12 PV ZONE             34.09                   
 17 Myers, Patrick   12 NE ZONE             34.15                   
 18 Tse, Justin      12 NE ZONE             34.25                   
 19 Gannett, Mark    12 PV ZONE             34.32                   
 20 Vagts, Joshua    12 MD ZONE             34.41                   
 21 Raynes, Stephen  12 NJ ZONE             34.54                   
 22 Gumiela, Kryspi  12 MR ZONE             34.64                   
 23 Doherty, Christ  12 MR ZONE             34.70                   
 24 Wong, Stanley    11 MR ZONE             34.74                   
 25 Walcker, Bryan   11 NE ZONE             34.75                   
 26 Hankinson, Aust  12 MD ZONE             34.83                   
 27 Porter, Alex     12 MD ZONE             34.85                   
 28 Middleton, Will  12 MR ZONE             34.88                   
 29 Shandrenko, Art  12 MD ZONE             35.09                   
 30 Reardon, Jack    12 MA ZONE             35.16                   
 31 Calarie, Conner  12 AM ZONE             35.26                   
 32 Latimer, Morgan  12 VA ZONE             35.29                   
 32 Zhang, Larry     12 NJ ZONE             35.29                   
 34 Simon, Daniel    12 AM ZONE             35.40                   
 35 Carmichael-Lope  11 MR ZONE             35.51                   
 36 Schaefer, Matt   12 AM ZONE             35.61                   
 37 Hu-Van Wright,   11 MR ZONE             35.65                   
 38 Knight, Lucas    12 MR ZONE             35.70                   
 39 Rochna, Matthew  12 AM ZONE             35.84                   
 40 Jung, Andrew     12 NJ ZONE             35.93                   
 41 Karadimas, Nich  12 CT ZONE             35.98                   
 41 Creekmore, JR    12 MA ZONE             35.98                   
 43 Buerger, Matthe  11 AM ZONE             36.08                   
 44 Yang, Patrick    11 MR ZONE             36.10                   
 45 Tyagi, Dhruv     12 NI ZONE             36.11                   
 46 Smachlo, Alex    12 AD ZONE             36.15                   
 47 Stephens, Jes    12 MD ZONE             36.27                   
 48 Johnson, Sean    12 NJ ZONE             36.32                   
 49 Latimer, Matthe  12 VA ZONE             36.75                   
 50 Romanov, Gregor  12 AD ZONE             37.34                   
 51 Maher, Connor    12 CT ZONE             37.44                   
 -- Wynosky, Kevin   12 MA ZONE               DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 78                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            879   2. Virginia Zone Team              590.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              558.5   4. New England Zone Team             296
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         254   6. Connecticut Zone Team             244
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          166
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      158  10. Niagara Zone Team                97.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               52  12. Maine Zone Team                     2     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:22PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 79  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:26.51  8/2001    Leslie Swinley-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:07.15  1978      CYNTHIA WOODHEAD CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:27.79
                 4:24.99  JRS
                 4:25.59  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Staub, Andrea    13 MD ZONE           4:38.42    4:29.56          9  
                 57.80       1:04.62 (6.82)
        1:38.75 (34.13)     2:13.43 (34.68)
        2:47.45 (34.02)     3:22.01 (34.56)
        3:55.90 (33.89)     4:29.56 (33.66)
  2 Sostarecz, Tayl  13 MA ZONE           4:37.74    4:34.96          7  
                 31.07      1:04.80 (33.73)
        1:39.80 (35.00)     2:14.49 (34.69)
        2:49.79 (35.30)     3:25.17 (35.38)
        4:00.77 (35.60)     4:34.96 (34.19)
  3 Kelly, Emily     13 MR ZONE           4:39.03    4:36.10          6  
                 31.73      1:05.64 (33.91)
        1:41.29 (35.65)     2:16.53 (35.24)
        2:51.92 (35.39)     3:27.37 (35.45)
        4:02.64 (35.27)     4:36.10 (33.46)
  4 Larson, Kim      13 MR ZONE           4:39.42    4:36.97          5  
                 31.50      1:05.94 (34.44)
        1:41.24 (35.30)     2:17.22 (35.98)
        2:52.59 (35.37)     3:28.37 (35.78)
        4:03.28 (34.91)     4:36.97 (33.69)
  5 Schroeder, Kati  13 VA ZONE           4:40.33    4:37.33          4  
                 31.53      1:05.99 (34.46)
        1:41.18 (35.19)     2:17.57 (36.39)
        2:52.12 (34.55)     3:28.28 (36.16)
        4:03.45 (35.17)     4:37.33 (33.88)
  6 Vrooman, Lindsa  13 AM ZONE           4:40.17    4:37.56          3  
                 30.76      1:05.51 (34.75)
        1:40.99 (35.48)     2:16.56 (35.57)
        2:51.75 (35.19)     3:27.85 (36.10)
        4:03.15 (35.30)     4:37.56 (34.41)
  7 Carter, Caitlin  13 MD ZONE           4:41.91    4:38.57          2  
                 31.77      1:06.94 (35.17)
        1:41.08 (34.14)     2:16.85 (35.77)
        2:51.89 (35.04)     3:28.04 (36.15)
        4:03.29 (35.25)     4:38.57 (35.28)
  8 Howland, Molly   14 AD ZONE           4:40.83    4:42.62          1  
                 31.67      1:06.73 (35.06)
        1:42.09 (35.36)     2:18.33 (36.24)
        2:53.69 (35.36)     3:30.29 (36.60)
        4:06.57 (36.28)     4:42.62 (36.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ackerman, Amand  14 MR ZONE           4:42.39                   
 10 Munchel, Carly   13 MD ZONE           4:45.90                   
 11 Michaels, Caitl  14 NE ZONE           4:46.24                   
 12 Ross, Lauren     13 NJ ZONE           4:46.41                   
 13 Avers, Whitney   14 MD ZONE           4:46.46                   
 14 Festa, Julia     13 MR ZONE           4:46.71                   
 15 Collins, Megan   13 AM ZONE           4:46.76                   
 16 Belletete, Tina  14 NE ZONE           4:46.99                   
 17 Kearns, Ann      13 CT ZONE           4:47.06                   
 18 Emig, Briana     14 AM ZONE           4:47.15                   
 19 Harrison, Caitl  14 VA ZONE           4:47.94                   
 20 Lotz, Hillary    14 AM ZONE           4:48.30                   
 21 Rebovich, Holly  13 NJ ZONE           4:50.00                   
 22 Weaver, Joan     13 MR ZONE           4:50.12                   
 23 Molloy, Caitlin  14 AM ZONE           4:50.35                   
 24 Ponzo, Victoria  14 MR ZONE           4:50.40                   
 25 Krebs, Jessie    13 MD ZONE           4:50.42                   
 26 Zukowsky, Megha  14 VA ZONE           4:50.44                   
 27 Smith, Ashley    13 MR ZONE           4:50.49                   
 28 Crane, Carsyn    14 CT ZONE           4:50.71                   
 29 Yeh, Joanna      13 MD ZONE           4:50.98                   
 30 Estrada, Christ  14 NE ZONE           4:51.32                   
 31 Nugent, Susan    14 MR ZONE           4:52.20                   
 32 Bartholomew, Er  14 VA ZONE           4:52.50                   
 33 Cawley, Erin     14 MA ZONE           4:53.43                   
 34 Tisdale, Lauren  14 VA ZONE           4:53.65                   
 34 Logan, Emily     13 NJ ZONE           4:53.65                   
 36 Biagioli, Alana  13 MR ZONE           4:53.96                   
 37 Zimmerman, Kels  14 VA ZONE           4:54.26                   
 38 Rossick, Kately  13 MD ZONE           4:54.82                   
 39 Paris, Toni      14 PV ZONE           4:55.41                   
 40 Cortese, Olivia  13 MD ZONE           4:56.28                   
 41 Molano, Chanele  14 PV ZONE           4:56.90                   
 42 Lichota, Charle  13 NI ZONE           4:58.94                   
 43 Mrozinski, Meli  13 MR ZONE           4:59.50                   
 44 Kopp, Hailey     14 AD ZONE           4:59.55                   
 45 Seniz, Esra      14 MD ZONE           5:01.31                   
 46 Rudolph, Jackie  14 VA ZONE           5:04.34                   
 47 Nicholson, Cail  14 NI ZONE           5:06.69                   
 48 Dean, Kali       13 NI ZONE           5:15.67                   
 -- Caruso, Daniell  14 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- Donahue, Kelsie  13 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 79                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            890   2. Virginia Zone Team              594.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              569.5   4. New England Zone Team             296
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         261   6. Connecticut Zone Team             244
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          166
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      161  10. Niagara Zone Team                97.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               53  12. Maine Zone Team                     2

     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:24PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 80  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:11.01  8/8/2003  Cody Weik, MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:58.80  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:17.09
                 4:05.89  OPEN
                 4:08.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Luchsinger, Tho  14 MR ZONE           4:20.77    4:12.98+         9  
                 27.35        57.35 (30.00)
        1:29.25 (31.90)     2:01.60 (32.35)
        2:34.65 (33.05)     3:07.67 (33.02)
        3:40.94 (33.27)     4:12.98 (32.04)
  2 Vivadelli, JH    14 VA ZONE           4:24.29    4:21.54          7  
                 28.75      1:00.57 (31.82)
        1:33.85 (33.28)     2:07.48 (33.63)
        2:41.36 (33.88)     3:15.34 (33.98)
        3:49.15 (33.81)     4:21.54 (32.39)
  3 Thomas, Michael  13 MD ZONE           4:24.40    4:22.16          6  
                 29.91      1:02.10 (32.19)
        1:35.27 (33.17)     2:08.80 (33.53)
        2:42.69 (33.89)     3:16.52 (33.83)
        3:50.33 (33.81)     4:22.16 (31.83)
  4 Derlath, Jonath  13 MR ZONE           4:24.04    4:23.54          5  
                 30.65      1:03.45 (32.80)
        1:37.17 (33.72)     2:10.71 (33.54)
        2:44.58 (33.87)     3:17.89 (33.31)
        3:51.54 (33.65)     4:23.54 (32.00)
  5 D'Innocenzo, Ni  14 NE ZONE           4:24.80    4:26.11          4  
                 29.40      1:03.43 (34.03)
        1:37.43 (34.00)     2:11.55 (34.12)
        2:45.59 (34.04)     3:20.01 (34.42)
        3:53.73 (33.72)     4:26.11 (32.38)
  6 Wagner, Jack     13 MR ZONE           4:25.91    4:26.88          3  
                 29.99      1:03.76 (33.77)
        1:38.27 (34.51)     2:12.93 (34.66)
        2:47.05 (34.12)     3:21.26 (34.21)
        3:54.63 (33.37)     4:26.88 (32.25)
  7 Parkes, Timothy  14 AD ZONE           4:28.15    4:27.07          2  
                 30.33      1:04.61 (34.28)
        1:38.40 (33.79)     2:12.65 (34.25)
        2:46.43 (33.78)     3:21.34 (34.91)
        3:55.03 (33.69)     4:27.07 (32.04)
  8 Kramer, Chris    14 MD ZONE           4:26.96    4:27.26          1  
                 29.89      1:03.43 (33.54)
        1:37.11 (33.68)     2:11.80 (34.69)
        2:45.55 (33.75)     3:20.12 (34.57)
        3:53.92 (33.80)     4:27.26 (33.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Anthony, Mac     13 VA ZONE           4:28.63                   
 10 Steel, Austin    14 NJ ZONE           4:29.41                   
 11 Benecki, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           4:29.59                   
 12 Ross, Brooks     14 VA ZONE           4:29.65                   
 13 Litz, Justin     14 VA ZONE           4:29.94                   
 14 Smith, Kendall   14 MR ZONE           4:30.64                   
 15 Rubio, Fernando  14 VA ZONE           4:32.93                   
 16 Aceino, Alexand  14 VA ZONE           4:33.41                   
 17 Gregg, Evan      14 VA ZONE           4:33.65                   
 18 Demaria, Franki  13 AD ZONE           4:34.25                   
 19 O'Connor, Dan    13 NI ZONE           4:34.86                   
 20 Chang, Adam      14 MR ZONE           4:35.13                   
 21 Bowers, Devin    14 PV ZONE           4:35.66                   
 22 Groel, Scott     14 NJ ZONE           4:35.67                   
 23 Fischer, Ryan    14 NJ ZONE           4:35.92                   
 24 Ahlberg, Andy    14 CT ZONE           4:36.31                   
 25 Boardman, Merri  13 NE ZONE           4:36.44                   
 26 Melesh, Charles  13 MD ZONE           4:36.54                   
 27 Catanese, Ben    14 VA ZONE           4:36.62                   
 28 O'Toole, Patric  14 AM ZONE           4:36.94                   
 29 Davison, Hugh    13 MD ZONE           4:37.60                   
 30 Estrada, Ray     14 NE ZONE           4:37.99                   
 31 Reidler, Frank   14 MD ZONE           4:38.58                   
 32 Smith, Grant     14 VA ZONE           4:38.64                   
 33 Gannett, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           4:38.80                   
 34 Johnson, Tim     13 VA ZONE           4:38.86                   
 35 Johnson, Jacob   14 AD ZONE           4:39.27                   
 36 Vatkevich, John  13 NE ZONE           4:39.55                   
 37 Keyser, Ian      13 MA ZONE           4:40.63                   
 38 Azaret, Julian   14 NE ZONE           4:41.32                   
 39 Kim-E, Kyle      13 CT ZONE           4:42.08                   
 40 Weik, Al         13 MA ZONE           4:42.12                   
 41 Bogese, Michael  14 VA ZONE           4:42.38                   
 42 Durazo, Danny    14 PV ZONE           4:43.11                   
 43 Ireland, Kevin   14 AM ZONE           4:45.62                   
 44 Welsh, Christia  14 CT ZONE           4:48.01                   
 45 Geiger, Mathew   14 NI ZONE           5:05.97                   
 -- Jennings, Kyle   14 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 80                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            907   2. Virginia Zone Team              601.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              576.5   4. New England Zone Team             300
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         261   6. Connecticut Zone Team             244
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          166
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      161  10. Niagara Zone Team                97.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               55  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:32PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 81  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:26.39  8/2001    Kierst Koronowicz-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:05.45  1988      J.EVANS CA (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:03.85  1988      J.EVANS CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:22.39            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:21.29            17-18
                 4:24.99  JRS
                 4:25.59  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dwyer, Shannon   17 MR ZONE           4:39.94    4:33.12          9  
                 31.40      1:05.41 (34.01)
        1:40.11 (34.70)     2:14.96 (34.85)
        2:49.59 (34.63)     3:24.67 (35.08)
        3:59.99 (35.32)     4:33.12 (33.13)
  2 Daly, Jenna      15 MR ZONE           4:35.05    4:35.21          7  
                 31.94      1:05.76 (33.82)
        1:40.63 (34.87)     2:15.30 (34.67)
        2:50.26 (34.96)     3:25.08 (34.82)
        4:00.71 (35.63)     4:35.21 (34.50)
  3 Leguyader, Clar  16 MR ZONE           4:41.01    4:36.64          6  
                 31.81      1:06.81 (35.00)
        1:41.55 (34.74)     2:16.80 (35.25)
        2:51.88 (35.08)     3:27.31 (35.43)
        4:02.29 (34.98)     4:36.64 (34.35)
  4 Dawson, Anne     18 MD ZONE           4:39.08    4:39.27          5  
                 31.79      1:05.83 (34.04)
        1:40.60 (34.77)     2:16.02 (35.42)
        2:52.25 (36.23)     3:28.69 (36.44)
        4:05.41 (36.72)     4:39.27 (33.86)
  5 Kane, Jennifer   16 VA ZONE           4:42.06    4:39.60          4  
                 32.03      1:06.87 (34.84)
        1:41.98 (35.11)     2:17.28 (35.30)
        2:52.30 (35.02)     3:28.35 (36.05)
        4:04.41 (36.06)     4:39.60 (35.19)
  6 Hammond, Morgan  15 MD ZONE           4:41.12    4:40.17          3  
                 31.74      1:06.43 (34.69)
        1:41.28 (34.85)     2:17.31 (36.03)
        2:52.87 (35.56)     3:29.31 (36.44)
        4:05.00 (35.69)     4:40.17 (35.17)
  7 White, Hillary   16 NI ZONE           4:42.23    4:43.91          2  
                 31.32      1:06.58 (35.26)
        1:41.87 (35.29)     2:18.44 (36.57)
        2:54.46 (36.02)     3:31.55 (37.09)
        4:07.82 (36.27)     4:43.91 (36.09)
  8 Kraus, Kori      15 MA ZONE           4:42.11    4:44.49          1  
                 32.16      1:07.23 (35.07)
        1:42.71 (35.48)     2:18.91 (36.20)
        2:55.36 (36.45)     3:32.24 (36.88)
        4:07.97 (35.73)     4:44.49 (36.52)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Acchione, Laura  17 MD ZONE           4:42.60                   
 10 Papish, Molly    15 MR ZONE           4:42.94                   
 11 Dobrzanski, Cas  15 MD ZONE           4:43.16                   
 12 Gardocki, Sara   16 CT ZONE           4:43.49                   
 13 Ryan, Sarah      15 MR ZONE           4:44.50                   
 14 Rogers, Theresa  17 MA ZONE           4:46.41                   
 14 Flora, Bridgett  15 MD ZONE           4:46.41                   
 16 Cota, Devon      15 NE ZONE           4:47.41                   
 17 Tyznar, Tina     15 MR ZONE           4:48.27                   
 18 Kuska, Alexi     15 NJ ZONE           4:49.78                   
 19 Evans, Molly     16 AM ZONE           4:49.80                   
 20 Fini, Kelly      15 VA ZONE           4:50.92                   
 21 Fritz, Hillary   15 PV ZONE           4:52.23                   
 22 Dean, Nikki      16 NI ZONE           4:53.71                   
 23 McQueen, Andrea  15 AM ZONE           4:54.21                   
 24 Winkler, Caitli  15 MR ZONE           4:54.77                   
 25 Scott, Audrey    15 CT ZONE           4:58.58                   
 26 Rosenbaum, Whit  17 NE ZONE           4:58.82                   
 27 Quiles, Jaclyn   16 NJ ZONE           5:05.19                   
 -- Brodt, Christin  16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 81                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            929   2. Virginia Zone Team              605.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              584.5   4. New England Zone Team             300
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         262   6. Connecticut Zone Team             244
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          166
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      161  10. Niagara Zone Team                99.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               55  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:35PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 82  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:10.40  8/2001    George Salayka-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:50.68  2002      L. JENSEN CC (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:46.08  2004      Larsen Jensen CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:06.69            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:02.99            17-18
                 4:05.89  OPEN
                 4:08.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kalish, Alexand  16 AD ZONE           4:16.81    4:13.60          9  
                 29.16      1:00.38 (31.22)
        1:32.45 (32.07)     2:04.54 (32.09)
        2:36.81 (32.27)     3:09.33 (32.52)
        3:41.83 (32.50)     4:13.60 (31.77)
  2 Hastings, Trist  16 MR ZONE           4:19.33    4:16.72          7  
                 28.41      1:00.24 (31.83)
        1:32.46 (32.22)     2:05.67 (33.21)
        2:38.38 (32.71)     3:11.84 (33.46)
        3:44.96 (33.12)     4:16.72 (31.76)
  3 Lane, Sean       15 MR ZONE           4:18.60    4:16.79          6  
                 28.19      1:01.78 (33.59)
        1:34.17 (32.39)     2:06.45 (32.28)
        2:38.91 (32.46)     3:13.11 (34.20)
        3:46.06 (32.95)     4:16.79 (30.73)
  4 Pryor, Mike      15 NE ZONE           4:18.68    4:17.12          5  
                 29.42      1:01.13 (31.71)
        1:33.70 (32.57)     2:06.59 (32.89)
        2:39.54 (32.95)     3:12.55 (33.01)
        3:45.57 (33.02)     4:17.12 (31.55)
  5 Frawley III, Ro  17 MR ZONE           4:20.01    4:23.13          4  
                 29.35      1:01.99 (32.64)
        1:35.20 (33.21)     2:08.84 (33.64)
        2:41.91 (33.07)     3:15.95 (34.04)
        3:50.19 (34.24)     4:23.13 (32.94)
  6 Finnegan, Chris  15 MR ZONE           4:21.56    4:23.50          3  
                 29.49      1:01.62 (32.13)
        1:34.72 (33.10)     2:08.46 (33.74)
        2:42.71 (34.25)     3:16.87 (34.16)
        3:51.11 (34.24)     4:23.50 (32.39)
  7 English, Scott   16 MD ZONE           4:23.17    4:24.75          2  
                 29.08      1:00.99 (31.91)
        1:33.65 (32.66)     2:07.94 (34.29)
        2:42.00 (34.06)     3:16.94 (34.94)
        3:51.17 (34.23)     4:24.75 (33.58)
  8 Hogan, John      17 MD ZONE           4:21.56    4:40.51          1  
                 31.25      1:05.89 (34.64)
        1:40.66 (34.77)     2:16.17 (35.51)
        2:50.94 (34.77)     3:21.73 (30.79)
        4:03.95 (42.22)     4:40.51 (36.56)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Podniesinski, J  15 MR ZONE           4:25.08                   
 10 Stathopoulos, C  17 MR ZONE           4:26.20                   
 11 Carden, Josh     16 PV ZONE           4:27.07                   
 12 Gefell, CJ       16 VA ZONE           4:27.68                   
 13 Termin, Anthony  15 MA ZONE           4:30.74                   
 14 Boutwell, Micha  16 VA ZONE           4:32.05                   
 15 Churchill, Just  16 NE ZONE           4:35.46                   
 16 Cullo, Frank     15 AM ZONE           4:36.09                   
 17 Hunter, Zachary  17 AM ZONE           4:36.63                   
 18 McManus, Sean    15 NI ZONE           4:48.96                   
 19 Krupp, Matt      16 NI ZONE           5:17.57                   
 -- Meszaros, Austi  16 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- Eltahawy, Noor   16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 82                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            949   2. Virginia Zone Team              605.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              587.5   4. New England Zone Team             305
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         262   6. Connecticut Zone Team             244
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          166
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      161  10. Niagara Zone Team                99.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:46PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 83  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:33.13  8/2001    Andrea Lehner-NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:19.48  1991      DEE BROWN OZ
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:41.49
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Offutt, Kelly    12 MD ZONE           4:43.64    4:41.91          9  
                 32.00      1:07.13 (35.13)
        1:42.94 (35.81)     2:18.70 (35.76)
        2:54.58 (35.88)     3:30.37 (35.79)
        4:06.36 (35.99)     4:41.91 (35.55)
  2 Jokubaitis, Cai  12 MA ZONE           4:42.99    4:42.61          7  
                 31.98      1:06.90 (34.92)
        1:43.32 (36.42)     2:19.15 (35.83)
        2:55.03 (35.88)     3:31.01 (35.98)
        4:07.64 (36.63)     4:42.61 (34.97)
  3 Brown, Alaina    12 VA ZONE           4:45.31    4:42.96          6  
                 32.36      1:07.57 (35.21)
        1:43.46 (35.89)     2:19.91 (36.45)
        2:56.09 (36.18)     3:32.59 (36.50)
        4:08.56 (35.97)     4:42.96 (34.40)
  4 Smyth, Molly     12 CT ZONE           4:48.28    4:45.08          5  
                 31.45      1:07.35 (35.90)
        1:43.16 (35.81)     2:20.44 (37.28)
        2:56.71 (36.27)     3:34.02 (37.31)
        4:10.42 (36.40)     4:45.08 (34.66)
  5 Ress, Justine    12 CT ZONE           4:45.48    4:45.11          4  
                 32.30      1:08.17 (35.87)
        1:44.75 (36.58)     2:21.23 (36.48)
        2:57.75 (36.52)     3:34.68 (36.93)
        4:11.73 (37.05)     4:45.11 (33.38)
  6 Considine, Nora  12 MD ZONE           4:49.14    4:45.21          3  
                                  32.39 ( )
        1:07.86 (35.47)     1:44.13 (36.27)
        2:20.90 (36.77)     2:57.42 (36.52)
      4:10.29 (1:12.87)     4:45.21 (34.92)
  7 Fabian, Eva      12 NE ZONE           4:48.45    4:45.76          2  
                 33.66      1:10.27 (36.61)
        1:46.48 (36.21)     2:22.99 (36.51)
        2:59.10 (36.11)     3:35.17 (36.07)
        4:11.25 (36.08)     4:45.76 (34.51)
  8 Ciampoli, Kacie  12 MA ZONE           4:47.12    4:47.73          1  
                 32.03      1:07.33 (35.30)
        1:43.07 (35.74)     2:20.20 (37.13)
        2:56.76 (36.56)     3:34.63 (37.87)
        4:11.37 (36.74)     4:47.73 (36.36)
  9 Roman, Frankie   12 MD ZONE           4:45.70    4:47.79        
                 32.91      1:08.38 (35.47)
        1:44.15 (35.77)     2:20.76 (36.61)
        2:57.33 (36.57)     3:34.87 (37.54)
        4:11.45 (36.58)     4:47.79 (36.34)
 10 Farrell, Hailey  12 AM ZONE           4:50.17    4:50.30        
                 33.36      1:09.51 (36.15)
        1:46.00 (36.49)     2:22.77 (36.77)
        2:59.67 (36.90)     3:36.95 (37.28)
        4:14.15 (37.20)     4:50.30 (36.15)
 11 Worrell, Elisa   12 VA ZONE           4:47.73    4:50.65        
                 31.78      1:07.47 (35.69)
        1:44.03 (36.56)     2:21.66 (37.63)
        2:59.02 (37.36)     3:36.81 (37.79)
        4:14.27 (37.46)     4:50.65 (36.38)
 12 Kaspar, Katie    12 NE ZONE           4:55.10    4:52.18        
                 33.70      1:10.53 (36.83)
        1:47.53 (37.00)     2:24.41 (36.88)
        3:02.20 (37.79)     3:38.99 (36.79)
        4:16.78 (37.79)     4:52.18 (35.40)
 13 Azaret, Lydia    11 NE ZONE           4:56.90    4:53.67        
                 32.98      1:09.56 (36.58)
        1:46.82 (37.26)     2:24.48 (37.66)
        3:02.68 (38.20)     3:40.65 (37.97)
        4:18.11 (37.46)     4:53.67 (35.56)
 14 Harvie, Amanda   12 MA ZONE           4:57.92    4:54.58        
                 32.52      1:09.13 (36.61)
        1:45.98 (36.85)     2:23.43 (37.45)
        3:01.36 (37.93)     3:39.81 (38.45)
        4:18.07 (38.26)     4:54.58 (36.51)
 15 Mackay, Anna     12 NE ZONE           4:57.09    4:55.17        
                 32.99      1:09.35 (36.36)
        1:46.95 (37.60)     2:24.68 (37.73)
        3:02.70 (38.02)     3:41.25 (38.55)
        4:19.57 (38.32)     4:55.17 (35.60)
 16 Viverette, Alli  12 AM ZONE           4:57.50    4:55.40        
                 33.02      1:10.05 (37.03)
        1:47.58 (37.53)     2:26.09 (38.51)
        3:03.35 (37.26)     3:42.01 (38.66)
        4:19.77 (37.76)     4:55.40 (35.63)
 17 Rogers, Katie    12 PV ZONE           5:02.24    4:57.06        
                 34.47      1:11.66 (37.19)
        1:50.19 (38.53)     2:28.19 (38.00)
        3:06.41 (38.22)     3:44.49 (38.08)
        4:22.01 (37.52)     4:57.06 (35.05)
 18 Kearns, Cooper   12 CT ZONE           5:01.79    4:57.15        
                 35.28      1:12.27 (36.99)
        1:51.01 (38.74)     2:28.45 (37.44)
        3:06.58 (38.13)     3:44.41 (37.83)
        4:22.30 (37.89)     4:57.15 (34.85)
 19 Vernon, Nicole   12 MA ZONE           4:59.10    4:57.35        
                 33.68      1:10.72 (37.04)
        1:48.67 (37.95)     2:25.92 (37.25)
        3:04.13 (38.21)     3:41.94 (37.81)
        4:20.52 (38.58)     4:57.35 (36.83)
 20 Justis, Susan    12 VA ZONE           4:56.63    4:57.81        
                 33.96      1:12.42 (38.46)
        1:50.26 (37.84)     2:28.77 (38.51)
        3:06.06 (37.29)     3:44.32 (38.26)
        4:21.69 (37.37)     4:57.81 (36.12)
 21 Young, Danielle  12 CT ZONE           4:56.99    4:58.04        
                 33.29      1:10.25 (36.96)
        1:47.71 (37.46)     2:26.19 (38.48)
        3:04.17 (37.98)     3:42.69 (38.52)
        4:20.77 (38.08)     4:58.04 (37.27)
 22 Phillips, Julia  12 VA ZONE           4:52.91    4:58.14        
                 33.46      1:11.12 (37.66)
        1:48.79 (37.67)     2:26.72 (37.93)
        3:04.44 (37.72)     3:42.07 (37.63)
        4:20.12 (38.05)     4:58.14 (38.02)
 23 McAllister, Kik  12 AD ZONE           5:04.04    4:59.25        
                 33.07      1:11.54 (38.47)
        1:49.90 (38.36)     2:28.77 (38.87)
        3:06.69 (37.92)     3:46.15 (39.46)
        4:23.06 (36.91)     4:59.25 (36.19)
 24 Snidow, Lindsay  11 VA ZONE           4:57.26    4:59.53        
                 32.81      1:09.85 (37.04)
        1:48.00 (38.15)     2:26.20 (38.20)
        3:04.24 (38.04)     3:43.12 (38.88)
        4:21.60 (38.48)     4:59.53 (37.93)
 25 James, Rachel    12 NJ ZONE           4:59.04    4:59.71        
                 33.20      1:10.13 (36.93)
        1:47.98 (37.85)     2:26.55 (38.57)
        3:05.17 (38.62)     3:44.38 (39.21)
        4:22.83 (38.45)     4:59.71 (36.88)
 26 Lovalvo, Melani  12 MD ZONE           5:00.90    4:59.73        
                 34.19      1:11.61 (37.42)
        1:49.99 (38.38)     2:28.62 (38.63)
        3:07.25 (38.63)     3:45.82 (38.57)
        4:23.78 (37.96)     4:59.73 (35.95)
 27 Bradner, Sarah   12 CT ZONE           4:57.38    4:59.84        
                 34.84      1:11.83 (36.99)
        1:50.07 (38.24)     2:27.70 (37.63)
        3:06.37 (38.67)     3:44.68 (38.31)
        4:23.48 (38.80)     4:59.84 (36.36)
 28 Zarriello, Mega  12 MR ZONE           5:04.59    4:59.86        
                 34.70      1:11.72 (37.02)
        1:49.92 (38.20)     2:27.72 (37.80)
        3:06.06 (38.34)     3:44.42 (38.36)
        4:23.17 (38.75)     4:59.86 (36.69)
 29 Skeivys, Maria   12 MR ZONE           5:02.72    5:00.07        
                 34.06      1:10.80 (36.74)
        1:49.62 (38.82)     2:27.84 (38.22)
        3:06.37 (38.53)     3:45.16 (38.79)
        4:23.25 (38.09)     5:00.07 (36.82)
 30 Leddy, Kiera     12 VA ZONE           4:57.80    5:00.45        
                 35.40      1:12.31 (36.91)
        1:50.70 (38.39)     2:28.70 (38.00)
        3:07.63 (38.93)     3:45.72 (38.09)
        4:24.63 (38.91)     5:00.45 (35.82)
 31 Talhouk, Corinn  12 AM ZONE           4:59.02    5:01.35        
                 33.63      1:10.49 (36.86)
        1:48.63 (38.14)     2:26.68 (38.05)
        3:05.52 (38.84)     3:44.81 (39.29)
        4:23.55 (38.74)     5:01.35 (37.80)
 32 Buisman, Megan   12 NI ZONE           5:01.18    5:01.56        
                 34.07      1:11.61 (37.54)
        1:50.52 (38.91)     2:29.25 (38.73)
        3:08.38 (39.13)     3:46.88 (38.50)
        4:25.14 (38.26)     5:01.56 (36.42)
 33 Boyle, Casie     12 VA ZONE           4:58.14    5:02.37        
                 34.77      1:11.94 (37.17)
        1:50.99 (39.05)     2:29.55 (38.56)
        3:08.99 (39.44)     3:47.31 (38.32)
        4:25.16 (37.85)     5:02.37 (37.21)
 34 Elliott, Jennif  12 VA ZONE           4:59.91    5:02.40        
                 34.89      1:12.02 (37.13)
        1:50.72 (38.70)     2:28.92 (38.20)
        3:07.87 (38.95)     3:46.50 (38.63)
        4:24.80 (38.30)     5:02.40 (37.60)
 35 Hammond, Christ  11 MD ZONE           5:01.71    5:02.59        
                 33.88      1:11.31 (37.43)
        1:50.08 (38.77)     2:28.20 (38.12)
        3:07.15 (38.95)     3:45.31 (38.16)
        4:24.55 (39.24)     5:02.59 (38.04)
 36 Obeck, Brooke    12 VA ZONE           4:56.13    5:02.61        
                 34.69      1:11.92 (37.23)
        1:49.19 (37.27)     2:27.34 (38.15)
        3:05.66 (38.32)     3:44.49 (38.83)
        4:24.21 (39.72)     5:02.61 (38.40)
 37 Letendre, Morga  12 CT ZONE           4:55.58    5:02.93        
                 33.17      1:11.77 (38.60)
        1:50.45 (38.68)     2:29.32 (38.87)
        3:07.71 (38.39)     3:47.16 (39.45)
        4:25.61 (38.45)     5:02.93 (37.32)
 38 McCarthy, Kelly  12 MA ZONE                NT    5:03.17        
                 33.94      1:11.35 (37.41)
        1:50.29 (38.94)     2:28.54 (38.25)
        3:07.62 (39.08)     3:46.22 (38.60)
        4:25.86 (39.64)     5:03.17 (37.31)
 39 McDonald, Janel  12 NE ZONE           5:02.79    5:04.47        
                 34.09      1:13.38 (39.29)
        1:52.24 (38.86)     2:31.14 (38.90)
        3:09.83 (38.69)     3:48.95 (39.12)
        4:27.45 (38.50)     5:04.47 (37.02)
 40 Kolackovsky, Ke  12 MR ZONE           5:02.50    5:05.74        
                 34.06      1:12.31 (38.25)
        1:50.66 (38.35)     2:29.55 (38.89)
        3:08.35 (38.80)     3:48.92 (40.57)
        4:26.92 (38.00)     5:05.74 (38.82)
 41 Golden, Kallie   12 VA ZONE           4:59.26    5:05.80        
                 34.33      1:13.39 (39.06)
        1:52.36 (38.97)     2:31.72 (39.36)
        3:10.71 (38.99)     3:49.93 (39.22)
        4:28.50 (38.57)     5:05.80 (37.30)
 42 Selmi, Lizzie    12 NJ ZONE           4:58.97    5:06.51        
                 35.13      1:13.24 (38.11)
        1:51.88 (38.64)     2:31.07 (39.19)
        3:10.06 (38.99)     3:49.15 (39.09)
        4:28.31 (39.16)     5:06.51 (38.20)
 43 Fuller, Caitlyn  12 MD ZONE           5:00.88    5:07.25        
                 33.57      1:11.74 (38.17)
        1:51.03 (39.29)     2:30.72 (39.69)
        3:10.19 (39.47)     3:50.08 (39.89)
        4:29.27 (39.19)     5:07.25 (37.98)
 44 Hallberg, Patty  12 MD ZONE           5:03.16    5:07.39        
                 33.05      1:10.31 (37.26)
        1:50.08 (39.77)     2:28.83 (38.75)
        3:08.54 (39.71)     3:48.28 (39.74)
        4:28.56 (40.28)     5:07.39 (38.83)
 45 Danelle, Lariss  12 MD ZONE           5:01.77    5:09.20        
                 35.08      1:14.03 (38.95)
        1:53.77 (39.74)     2:33.89 (40.12)
        3:13.00 (39.11)     3:51.56 (38.56)
        4:31.34 (39.78)     5:09.20 (37.86)
 46 Munzenmaier, Ka  12 AD ZONE           5:14.39    5:09.34        
                 33.69      1:11.92 (38.23)
        1:51.31 (39.39)     2:31.72 (40.41)
        3:11.66 (39.94)     3:52.85 (41.19)
        4:31.83 (38.98)     5:09.34 (37.51)
 47 Werner, Bridget  12 PV ZONE           5:02.16    5:10.79        
                 35.14      1:14.97 (39.83)
        1:54.61 (39.64)     2:34.15 (39.54)
        3:14.45 (40.30)     3:54.79 (40.34)
        4:35.03 (40.24)     5:10.79 (35.76)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 83                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            949   2. Virginia Zone Team              611.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              599.5   4. New England Zone Team             307
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         270   6. Connecticut Zone Team             253
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          166
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      161  10. Niagara Zone Team                99.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 20:21PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 84  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:22.34  8/1993    Joe Curreri-MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:15.71  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:36.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cosgarea, Andre  12 MD ZONE           4:38.95    4:38.25          9  
                 30.99      1:05.94 (34.95)
        1:40.88 (34.94)     2:17.04 (36.16)
        2:52.64 (35.60)     3:28.41 (35.77)
        4:03.84 (35.43)     4:38.25 (34.41)
  2 Porter, Alex     12 MD ZONE           4:46.34    4:39.84          7  
                 31.67      1:06.32 (34.65)
        1:41.61 (35.29)     2:17.42 (35.81)
        2:53.47 (36.05)     3:29.38 (35.91)
        4:04.95 (35.57)     4:39.84 (34.89)
  3 Friedel, Josh    12 VA ZONE           4:43.14    4:43.60          6  
                 31.38      1:05.81 (34.43)
        1:42.02 (36.21)     2:18.43 (36.41)
        2:55.21 (36.78)     3:32.10 (36.89)
        4:09.13 (37.03)     4:43.60 (34.47)
  4 Schmid, Stephen  12 PV ZONE           4:48.34    4:44.64          5  
                 31.75      1:07.44 (35.69)
        1:43.02 (35.58)     2:19.64 (36.62)
        2:55.19 (35.55)     3:32.92 (37.73)
        4:08.59 (35.67)     4:44.64 (36.05)
  5 Anderson, Micha  12 NI ZONE           4:55.70    4:46.50          4  
                 32.16      1:07.78 (35.62)
        1:44.52 (36.74)     2:21.11 (36.59)
        2:57.93 (36.82)     3:34.99 (37.06)
        4:11.26 (36.27)     4:46.50 (35.24)
  6 Oh, Jun          12 NE ZONE           4:48.86    4:46.54          3  
                 31.95      1:08.53 (36.58)
        1:44.12 (35.59)     2:21.04 (36.92)
        2:57.72 (36.68)     3:34.97 (37.25)
        4:10.93 (35.96)     4:46.54 (35.61)
  7 Stephens, Thoma  12 VA ZONE           4:52.26    4:46.67          2  
                 31.42      1:06.29 (34.87)
        1:42.40 (36.11)     2:19.60 (37.20)
        2:55.88 (36.28)     3:33.36 (37.48)
        4:10.01 (36.65)     4:46.67 (36.66)
  8 Vivadelli, Chri  11 VA ZONE           4:53.07    4:46.77          1  
                 32.20      1:07.21 (35.01)
        1:43.69 (36.48)     2:20.50 (36.81)
        2:57.63 (37.13)     3:34.34 (36.71)
        4:11.35 (37.01)     4:46.77 (35.42)
  9 Kuo, Theodore    12 MR ZONE           4:52.58    4:48.47        
                 31.48      1:07.31 (35.83)
        1:43.68 (36.37)     2:20.04 (36.36)
        2:56.50 (36.46)     3:33.99 (37.49)
        4:11.10 (37.11)     4:48.47 (37.37)
 10 Spierer, Josh    12 MR ZONE           4:57.94    4:50.53        
                 33.35      1:09.61 (36.26)
        1:46.68 (37.07)     2:24.58 (37.90)
        3:01.52 (36.94)     3:38.81 (37.29)
        4:16.88 (38.07)     4:50.53 (33.65)
 11 Wynosky, Kevin   12 MA ZONE           5:04.24    4:50.92        
                 32.19      1:09.12 (36.93)
        1:45.67 (36.55)     2:23.03 (37.36)
        3:00.03 (37.00)     3:37.68 (37.65)
        4:14.87 (37.19)     4:50.92 (36.05)
 12 Schaefer, Matt   12 AM ZONE           4:54.04    4:51.03        
                 32.14      1:07.90 (35.76)
        1:45.09 (37.19)     2:21.99 (36.90)
        2:59.55 (37.56)     3:37.09 (37.54)
        4:14.86 (37.77)     4:51.03 (36.17)
 13 Nutter, Matthew  12 NE ZONE           4:44.69    4:53.94        
                 31.15      1:06.76 (35.61)
        1:43.98 (37.22)     2:22.18 (38.20)
        3:00.51 (38.33)     3:38.78 (38.27)
        4:16.50 (37.72)     4:53.94 (37.44)
 14 Heinemann, Erik  12 MR ZONE           4:57.86    4:54.40        
                 32.72      1:09.15 (36.43)
        1:46.47 (37.32)     2:24.40 (37.93)
        3:02.10 (37.70)     3:40.01 (37.91)
        4:17.89 (37.88)     4:54.40 (36.51)
 15 Latimer, Matthe  12 VA ZONE           4:57.73    4:56.12        
                 33.47      1:10.61 (37.14)
        1:48.50 (37.89)     2:26.41 (37.91)
        3:04.25 (37.84)     3:42.11 (37.86)
        4:20.07 (37.96)     4:56.12 (36.05)
 16 McDermott, Dyla  12 NJ ZONE           4:58.72    4:56.18        
                 32.56      1:08.50 (35.94)
        1:45.75 (37.25)     2:23.85 (38.10)
        3:02.61 (38.76)     3:40.81 (38.20)
        4:19.38 (38.57)     4:56.18 (36.80)
 17 Stephens, Jes    12 MD ZONE           4:58.46    4:56.39        
                 33.46      1:10.21 (36.75)
        1:47.39 (37.18)     2:25.12 (37.73)
        3:02.75 (37.63)     3:41.01 (38.26)
        4:18.51 (37.50)     4:56.39 (37.88)
 18 Garcia, Stefan   12 MR ZONE           5:01.26    4:56.80        
                 33.46      1:10.68 (37.22)
        1:48.07 (37.39)     2:26.13 (38.06)
        3:04.55 (38.42)     3:42.59 (38.04)
        4:20.22 (37.63)     4:56.80 (36.58)
 19 Harder, Robby    12 CT ZONE           4:55.40    4:56.98        
                 33.66      1:10.96 (37.30)
        1:49.56 (38.60)     2:27.23 (37.67)
        3:05.53 (38.30)     3:42.84 (37.31)
        4:21.19 (38.35)     4:56.98 (35.79)
 20 Galan, Bryan     11 MR ZONE           4:53.47    4:58.77        
                 32.46      1:09.05 (36.59)
        1:47.37 (38.32)     2:26.41 (39.04)
        3:05.29 (38.88)     3:43.72 (38.43)
        4:21.81 (38.09)     4:58.77 (36.96)
 21 Shaw, Patrick    12 AM ZONE           5:05.42    4:59.24        
                 32.81      1:08.36 (35.55)
        1:46.32 (37.96)     2:24.48 (38.16)
        3:03.57 (39.09)     3:42.67 (39.10)
        4:22.43 (39.76)     4:59.24 (36.81)
 22 Sarman, Mark     12 PV ZONE           5:01.75    5:02.13        
                 33.84      1:11.81 (37.97)
        1:50.44 (38.63)     2:29.39 (38.95)
        3:08.38 (38.99)     3:47.53 (39.15)
        4:25.60 (38.07)     5:02.13 (36.53)
 23 Dillinger, Andr  12 CT ZONE           4:57.27    5:02.27        
                 33.68      1:11.12 (37.44)
        1:49.29 (38.17)     2:28.46 (39.17)
        3:06.41 (37.95)     3:45.66 (39.25)
        4:24.31 (38.65)     5:02.27 (37.96)
 24 Yamout, Nader    11 MR ZONE           4:59.90    5:02.60        
                 33.18      1:10.45 (37.27)
        1:50.28 (39.83)     2:29.09 (38.81)
        3:07.33 (38.24)     3:46.87 (39.54)
        4:26.15 (39.28)     5:02.60 (36.45)
 25 Barber, Douglas  11 CT ZONE           5:01.53    5:04.58        
                 33.65      1:10.57 (36.92)
        1:48.73 (38.16)     2:27.82 (39.09)
        3:07.41 (39.59)     3:46.81 (39.40)
        4:26.58 (39.77)     5:04.58 (38.00)
 26 Bugge, Benjamin  11 NJ ZONE           4:59.46    5:05.40        
                 33.94      1:11.90 (37.96)
        1:50.30 (38.40)     2:29.42 (39.12)
        3:08.55 (39.13)     3:48.04 (39.49)
        4:27.18 (39.14)     5:05.40 (38.22)
 27 Bissell, Logan   12 VA ZONE           4:54.19    5:06.34        
                 32.90      1:10.75 (37.85)
        1:48.62 (37.87)     2:28.19 (39.57)
        3:07.54 (39.35)     3:46.98 (39.44)
        4:27.01 (40.03)     5:06.34 (39.33)
 28 Romanov, Gregor  12 AD ZONE           4:59.96    5:07.48        
                 34.75      1:13.50 (38.75)
        1:52.15 (38.65)     2:32.32 (40.17)
        3:10.52 (38.20)     3:50.66 (40.14)
        4:29.49 (38.83)     5:07.48 (37.99)
 29 Burr, Jonathan   12 CT ZONE           5:03.67    5:07.84        
                 33.81      1:11.69 (37.88)
        1:51.28 (39.59)     2:30.94 (39.66)
        3:11.07 (40.13)     3:51.09 (40.02)
        4:30.25 (39.16)     5:07.84 (37.59)
 30 Leddy, Mike      12 NJ ZONE           5:01.04    5:08.61        
                 33.60      1:10.95 (37.35)
        1:49.77 (38.82)     2:29.55 (39.78)
        3:09.30 (39.75)     3:49.38 (40.08)
        4:29.84 (40.46)     5:08.61 (38.77)
 31 Enoch, Adam      11 MD ZONE           5:03.92    5:09.49        
                 35.45      1:14.77 (39.32)
        1:53.78 (39.01)     2:33.06 (39.28)
        3:12.06 (39.00)     3:52.50 (40.44)
        4:32.15 (39.65)     5:09.49 (37.34)
 -- Frayler, Arthur  11 MA ZONE           4:56.40         NS        
 -- Termin, Vinny    11 MA ZONE           5:04.04         NS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 84                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1111   2. Virginia Zone Team              771.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              746.5   4. New England Zone Team             361
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         320   6. Connecticut Zone Team             315
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      212   8. New Jersey Zone Team            204.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          195  10. Niagara Zone Team               130.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               70  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 18:54PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 85  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:40.25  8/13/2004 Laura Sogar, New England-NE
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:25.75  1996      AMANDA BEARD CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:41.89
                 2:41.39  JRS
                 2:41.59  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 McBrien, Kriste  14 MD ZONE           2:47.22    2:44.36          9  
                 38.25      1:20.33 (42.08)
        2:02.51 (42.18)     2:44.36 (41.85)
  2 Schaefer, Danie  14 MD ZONE           2:46.06    2:47.60          7  
                 37.10      1:19.13 (42.03)
        2:03.81 (44.68)     2:47.60 (43.79)
  3 Tarka, Grace     13 MD ZONE           2:51.04    2:47.79          6  
                 37.27      1:20.33 (43.06)
        2:02.77 (42.44)     2:47.79 (45.02)
  4 Larkin, Kate     14 MR ZONE           2:49.50    2:48.01          5  
                 37.83      1:19.83 (42.00)
        2:03.88 (44.05)     2:48.01 (44.13)
  5 Wilson, Carolin  14 CT ZONE           2:51.40    2:49.93          4  
                 38.10      1:21.62 (43.52)
        2:05.38 (43.76)     2:49.93 (44.55)
  6 Lynch, Sarah     14 PV ZONE           2:51.00    2:50.70          3  
                 38.13      1:21.95 (43.82)
        2:05.69 (43.74)     2:50.70 (45.01)
  7 Collyer, Courtn  14 MR ZONE           2:50.66    2:51.82          2  
                 38.37      1:22.59 (44.22)
        2:06.57 (43.98)     2:51.82 (45.25)
  8 Randall, Shelby  14 VA ZONE           2:52.17    2:54.48          1  
                 38.27      1:23.63 (45.36)
        2:08.67 (45.04)     2:54.48 (45.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Smith, Jackie    14 MR ZONE           2:52.46                   
 10 Meer, Amber      14 MD ZONE           2:52.89                   
 11 Jacumski, Victo  13 NI ZONE           2:54.37                   
 12 Black, Elizabet  14 VA ZONE           2:54.66                   
 13 Leclair, Colett  13 VA ZONE           2:54.84                   
 14 Wood, Jenna      14 NI ZONE           2:54.95                   
 15 Weir, Emily      13 CT ZONE           2:55.90                   
 16 Clark, Emily     13 MA ZONE           2:55.91                   
 17 Avers, Whitney   14 MD ZONE           2:55.96                   
 18 Horrigan, Savit  14 CT ZONE           2:56.40                   
 19 Lee, Felicia     13 NJ ZONE           2:56.56                   
 20 Obman, Jackie    14 AM ZONE           2:56.86                   
 21 Dubay, Shannon   13 CT ZONE           2:57.19                   
 22 Smith, Molly     14 NE ZONE           2:57.28                   
 23 Letendre, Daisy  14 NE ZONE           2:57.80                   
 24 Foster, Clare    14 NE ZONE           2:57.86                   
 25 Grisham, Lilla   14 PV ZONE           2:58.02                   
 26 Stagg, Ellen Ca  14 VA ZONE           2:58.03                   
 27 Arana, Priscill  14 MR ZONE           2:58.37                   
 28 Michalak, Zuzan  14 MR ZONE           2:58.72                   
 29 Pflug, Jenn      14 NJ ZONE           2:58.93                   
 30 Stephens, Kerry  14 MD ZONE           2:58.98                   
 31 Bransfield, Sam  14 MR ZONE           2:58.99                   
 32 Marron, Sara     14 PV ZONE           2:59.55                   
 33 Arndt, Jessica   14 VA ZONE           2:59.58                   
 34 Molloy, Caitlin  14 AM ZONE           2:59.78                   
 35 Lahvic, Kelly    14 VA ZONE           3:00.40                   
 36 Hogan, Kathryn   14 AD ZONE           3:00.65                   
 37 Randolph, Colle  13 MD ZONE           3:01.46                   
 38 Gutowski, Paige  13 NI ZONE           3:01.51                   
 39 Kim, Jane        14 MR ZONE           3:02.93                   
 40 Bahnfelth, Char  14 MA ZONE           3:03.20                   
 41 Covey, Kelly     13 NJ ZONE           3:03.57                   
 42 Lee, Morgan      13 CT ZONE           3:04.06                   
 43 Smith, Christin  14 CT ZONE           3:04.56                   
 44 Yeager, Keira    14 MR ZONE           3:08.89                   
 -- DiDonato, Emily  14 MR ZONE               DQ                    
 -- Caruso, Daniell  14 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- D'Antoni, Sarah  13 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 85                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            956   2. Maryland Zone Team              637.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              621.5   4. New England Zone Team             310
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         270   6. Connecticut Zone Team             257
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          174
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      161  10. Niagara Zone Team               103.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:10PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 86  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:26.22  8/1993    Mike Pron-NJ
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:20.81  2002      SEAN MAHONEY PC
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:34.29
                 2:25.29  OPEN
                 2:28.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ferguson, Stuar  14 VA ZONE           2:35.94    2:33.18+         9  
                 35.20      1:14.06 (38.86)
        1:54.63 (40.57)     2:33.18 (38.55)
  2 Greenland, Garr  14 VA ZONE           2:42.05    2:33.27+         7  
                 34.41      1:15.14 (40.73)
        1:54.93 (39.79)     2:33.27 (38.34)
  3 Roddy, Sean      14 MD ZONE           2:38.54    2:35.40          6  
                 36.06      1:15.66 (39.60)
        1:56.32 (40.66)     2:35.40 (39.08)
  4 Materniak, Eric  14 MA ZONE           2:37.52    2:38.19          5  
                 32.41      1:15.81 (43.40)
        1:57.76 (41.95)     2:38.19 (40.43)
  5 Hon, Curtis      13 NE ZONE           2:39.46    2:38.61          4  
                 35.24      1:16.52 (41.28)
        1:56.41 (39.89)     2:38.61 (42.20)
  6 Power, Robert    13 MA ZONE           2:42.16    2:40.89          3  
                 35.18      1:16.71 (41.53)
        1:58.08 (41.37)     2:40.89 (42.81)
  7 D'Innocenzo, Ni  14 NE ZONE           2:42.15    2:42.31          2  
                 36.05      1:19.02 (42.97)
        2:00.49 (41.47)     2:42.31 (41.82)
  8 Morgan, Brandon  14 CT ZONE           2:41.27    2:42.36          1  
                 36.13      1:17.93 (41.80)
        1:59.07 (41.14)     2:42.36 (43.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Hurdle, Kohl     14 VA ZONE           2:42.32                   
 10 Surhoff, Austin  14 MD ZONE           2:42.37                   
 11 O'Connor, Micha  14 MR ZONE           2:42.48                   
 12 Fischetti, Bria  14 VA ZONE           2:42.71                   
 13 Sharp, Nicholas  13 MD ZONE           2:43.11                   
 14 Pead, Daniel     14 VA ZONE           2:43.16                   
 15 Young, Peyton    13 VA ZONE           2:43.51                   
 16 Mittan, Tim      14 PV ZONE           2:43.75                   
 17 Yafayev, Vadim   14 AD ZONE           2:43.94                   
 18 Shea, Tommy      14 MD ZONE           2:44.77                   
 19 Litz, Justin     14 VA ZONE           2:45.29                   
 20 Ratliff, Bradle  13 MD ZONE           2:45.90                   
 21 Good, Hunter     14 VA ZONE           2:46.25                   
 22 Buerger, Jonath  13 AM ZONE           2:47.52                   
 23 Rappold, Timoth  13 AD ZONE           2:47.78                   
 24 Dunnigan, Sean   14 MD ZONE           2:48.62                   
 25 Fuoco, Dante     14 AM ZONE           2:48.68                   
 26 Kaminski, Aaron  13 MA ZONE           2:48.88                   
 27 Lamberson, Kei   14 VA ZONE           2:49.78                   
 28 Ahlberg, Andy    14 CT ZONE           2:50.48                   
 29 Matthews, Jake   14 VA ZONE           2:51.29                   
 30 Sangtippawan, C  13 MR ZONE           2:51.50                   
 31 O'Connor, Dan    13 NI ZONE           2:52.24                   
 32 Husson, Patrick  13 PV ZONE           2:52.28                   
 33 Terracciano, Ry  14 NJ ZONE           2:52.82                   
 34 Thein, Tyler     13 MD ZONE           2:53.44                   
 35 Davis, Sean      14 VA ZONE           2:53.67                   
 36 Sangren, Jake    14 NI ZONE           2:57.44                   
 37 Fischer, Ryan    14 NJ ZONE           3:01.93                   
 -- Delafuente, Chr  14 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 86                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            961   2. Maryland Zone Team              652.5
  2. Virginia Zone Team              652.5   4. New England Zone Team             316
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         285   6. Connecticut Zone Team             258
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          174
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      162  10. Niagara Zone Team               103.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2

     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:10PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 87  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:40.47  8/2001    Heather Davidson-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:25.35  1992      A.NALL MD (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:25.35  2000      A. BEARD AZ (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:39.19            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:38.99            17-18
                 2:41.39  JRS
                 2:41.59  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Fredericks, Dan  15 VA ZONE           2:52.52    2:52.16          9  
                 32.45      1:21.39 (48.94)
        2:06.50 (45.11)     2:52.16 (45.66)
  2 Pavlick, Erin    16 MA ZONE           2:51.78    2:52.67          7  
                 37.89      1:19.98 (42.09)
        2:06.39 (46.41)     2:52.67 (46.28)
  3 Kane, Jennifer   16 VA ZONE           2:56.34    2:52.70          6  
                 40.28      1:24.79 (44.51)
        2:08.75 (43.96)     2:52.70 (43.95)
  4 Dobrzanski, Cas  15 MD ZONE           2:55.28    2:53.99          5  
                 38.66      1:23.14 (44.48)
        2:08.22 (45.08)     2:53.99 (45.77)
  5 Hammond, Morgan  15 MD ZONE           2:54.69    2:54.78          4  
                 41.01      1:25.21 (44.20)
        2:10.10 (44.89)     2:54.78 (44.68)
  6 Holleran, Miche  17 MR ZONE           2:56.68    2:55.04          3  
                 38.61      1:24.60 (45.99)
        2:08.89 (44.29)     2:55.04 (46.15)
  7 Martinez, Bianc  15 MR ZONE           2:57.08    2:56.20          2  
                 39.85      1:25.94 (46.09)
        2:12.42 (46.48)     2:56.20 (43.78)
  8 Pagliari, Lydia  16 AM ZONE           2:57.47    2:58.53          1  
                 39.04      1:24.80 (45.76)
        2:10.89 (46.09)     2:58.53 (47.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Yuen, Evelyn     17 NJ ZONE           2:52.60                   
  9 Erdosy, Lexi     16 MA ZONE           2:57.41                   
 11 McQueen, Andrea  15 AM ZONE           2:58.55                   
 12 Democker, Tracy  15 PV ZONE           3:03.16                   
 13 Carr, Allison    18 NI ZONE           3:03.65                   
 14 Grant, Lauren    16 CT ZONE           3:06.61                   
 15 Rappold, Erin    16 AD ZONE           3:07.29                   
 -- Ferrera, Daniel  15 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- Martin, Lyndsay  17 AD ZONE               NS                    
 -- Myers, Jordan    16 NI ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 87                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            961   2. Maryland Zone Team              652.5
  2. Virginia Zone Team              652.5   4. New England Zone Team             316
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         285   6. Connecticut Zone Team             258
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          174
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      162  10. Niagara Zone Team               103.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 88  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:22.38  8/2001    Ryan Hurley-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:15.53  1998      M.GANGLOFF LE (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:13.49  2000      B. HANSEN MA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:27.69            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:23.49            17-18
                 2:25.29  OPEN
                 2:28.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Huss, Jonathan   17 VA ZONE           2:33.28    2:32.53          9  
                 35.76      1:13.90 (38.14)
        1:53.83 (39.93)     2:32.53 (38.70)
  2 Schindewolf, Ev  16 MA ZONE           2:35.53    2:32.85          7  
                 28.01      1:12.08 (44.07)
        1:52.29 (40.21)     2:32.85 (40.56)
  3 Risendal, Matth  17 VA ZONE           2:35.60    2:32.96          6  
                 34.81      1:13.49 (38.68)
        1:52.90 (39.41)     2:32.96 (40.06)
  4 Dent, Roger      16 MR ZONE           2:35.59    2:35.25          5  
                 35.95      1:15.91 (39.96)
        1:55.76 (39.85)     2:35.25 (39.49)
  5 Hastings, Trist  16 MR ZONE           2:38.71    2:36.27          4  
                 35.52      1:17.03 (41.51)
        1:55.81 (38.78)     2:36.27 (40.46)
  6 Berus, Stephen   17 NI ZONE           2:39.27    2:39.84          3  
                 35.24      1:15.90 (40.66)
        1:56.88 (40.98)     2:39.84 (42.96)
  7 Nystrom, Keith   15 CT ZONE           2:43.48    2:41.54          2  
                 35.02      1:16.83 (41.81)
        1:58.13 (41.30)     2:41.54 (43.41)
  8 Roser, Hans      16 NI ZONE           2:39.93    2:42.16          1  
                 35.40      1:16.17 (40.77)
        1:58.22 (42.05)     2:42.16 (43.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Pryor, Mike      15 NE ZONE           2:43.66                   
 10 Kirsch, Patrick  17 AM ZONE           2:45.95                   
 11 McKeown, Alex    15 CT ZONE           2:47.72                   
 12 Meyers, Rob      16 AM ZONE           2:54.17                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 88                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            970   2. Virginia Zone Team              667.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              652.5   4. New England Zone Team             316
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         292   6. Connecticut Zone Team             260
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            179.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          174
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      162  10. Niagara Zone Team               107.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2

     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:17PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 89  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:14.90  8/8/2003  Samara Gelb, MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:09.87  1997      CARLY GEEHR CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:18.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ferrell, Stepha  12 NJ ZONE           1:17.71    1:15.91+         9  
                 36.33      1:15.91 (39.58)
  2 Rainer, Rebecca  12 VA ZONE           1:18.65    1:18.31+         7  
                 37.40      1:18.31 (40.91)
  3 Li, Sara         12 NE ZONE           1:20.21    1:18.63+         6  
                 36.77      1:18.63 (41.86)
  4 Lafferty, Kelse  12 MA ZONE           1:20.61    1:21.31          5  
                 38.31      1:21.31 (43.00)
  5 Brennan, Alyssa  12 MR ZONE           1:21.33    1:22.00          4  
                 38.04      1:22.00 (43.96)
  6 Farrell, Hailey  12 AM ZONE           1:22.71    1:22.78          3  
                 38.12      1:22.78 (44.66)
  7 Carpenter, Emma  12 MA ZONE           1:22.48    1:22.88          2  
                 37.87      1:22.88 (45.01)
  8 Ciampoli, Kacie  12 MA ZONE           1:22.35    1:23.80          1  
                 38.72      1:23.80 (45.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Rivera, Julia    12 PV ZONE           1:23.19                   
 10 Fleming, Johann  12 NE ZONE           1:23.23                   
 11 Kolackovsky, Ke  12 MR ZONE           1:23.45                   
 12 Schaffer, Racha  12 MD ZONE           1:23.52                   
 13 Koch, Katie      12 MD ZONE           1:23.83                   
 14 Giner, Racquel   12 MR ZONE           1:23.84                   
 15 Reading, Mariah  11 ME ZONE           1:23.87                   
 16 Zee, Jenelle     12 NJ ZONE           1:23.96                   
 17 Jenkins, Amber   12 AD ZONE           1:24.17                   
 18 Ingles, Katy     12 VA ZONE           1:24.31                   
 19 Walden, Hannah   12 PV ZONE           1:24.32                   
 20 Huo, Yvonne      12 PV ZONE           1:24.34                   
 21 Miceli, Meghan   12 MA ZONE           1:24.46                   
 22 Weston, Carolin  12 MR ZONE           1:24.63                   
 23 Stanford, Britt  12 MR ZONE           1:25.21                   
 24 Mehesz, Esther   12 CT ZONE           1:25.51                   
 25 Bradner, Sarah   12 CT ZONE           1:25.81                   
 26 Houck, Gwen      12 MA ZONE           1:26.08                   
 26 Le, Amanda       12 NE ZONE           1:26.08                   
 28 Bilott, Anne Ma  12 AM ZONE           1:26.16                   
 29 Floria, Emily    12 PV ZONE           1:26.25                   
 30 Carroll, Kelly   12 MA ZONE           1:26.28                   
 31 Kandrac, Morgan  12 NJ ZONE           1:26.67                   
 32 Fabian, Eva      12 NE ZONE           1:26.82                   
 33 Nelson, Sara     12 NI ZONE           1:26.87                   
 34 Waring, Megan    12 MR ZONE           1:26.91                   
 35 Roman, Frankie   12 MD ZONE           1:27.06                   
 36 Coon, Alexis     12 MA ZONE           1:27.22                   
 37 Slear, Cara      11 MD ZONE           1:27.38                   
 38 Lim, Sally       11 MR ZONE           1:27.41                   
 39 Bodner, Gi       12 AM ZONE           1:27.59                   
 40 King, Danielle   11 MD ZONE           1:27.69                   
 41 Collins, Elizab  12 PV ZONE           1:27.88                   
 42 Surhoff, Kendal  11 MD ZONE           1:28.30                   
 42 Jennings, Lacy   12 VA ZONE           1:28.30                   
 44 Harvie, Amanda   12 MA ZONE           1:28.32                   
 45 Salvatori, Isab  11 MD ZONE           1:28.42                   
 46 Bassett, Kate    12 VA ZONE           1:28.52                   
 47 Wright, Megan    12 NJ ZONE           1:28.63                   
 48 Hammond, Christ  11 MD ZONE           1:28.80                   
 49 Hall, Casey      12 VA ZONE           1:29.16                   
 50 Marazzo, Alyssa  12 NJ ZONE           1:29.49                   
 51 Viverette, Alli  12 AM ZONE           1:30.13                   
 52 Douglas, Bethan  11 NE ZONE           1:30.17                   
 53 Baron, Melanie   11 NI ZONE           1:30.23                   
 54 Lattimer, Megan  12 CT ZONE           1:30.28                   
 55 Pfaff, Morgan    11 MD ZONE           1:30.55                   
 56 Giovine, Katie   12 NJ ZONE           1:31.55                   
 57 Lovalvo, Melani  12 MD ZONE           1:32.08                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 89                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            974   2. Virginia Zone Team              674.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              652.5   4. New England Zone Team             322
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         300   6. Connecticut Zone Team             260
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            188.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          174
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      165  10. Niagara Zone Team               107.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:19PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 90  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:13.19  8/8/2003  Stuart Ferguson, VA
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:09.48  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:18.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Schmid, Stephen  12 PV ZONE           1:18.47    1:16.74+         9  
                 36.68      1:16.74 (40.06)
  2 Sung, Roy        12 NE ZONE           1:16.53    1:17.30+         7  
                 37.19      1:17.30 (40.11)
  3 Higgins, Christ  12 CT ZONE           1:19.85    1:18.66          6  
                 37.15      1:18.66 (41.51)
  4 Gumiela, Kryspi  12 MR ZONE           1:19.96    1:18.68          5  
                 37.29      1:18.68 (41.39)
  5 Field, Alex      12 NJ ZONE           1:20.13    1:19.21          4  
                 37.30      1:19.21 (41.91)
  6 Dewolff, Robert  11 VA ZONE           1:20.32    1:21.54          3  
                 37.34      1:21.54 (44.20)
  7 Cook, Alex       12 AM ZONE           1:20.64    1:21.70          2  
                 37.34      1:21.70 (44.36)
  8 Thieshen, David  12 AM ZONE           1:21.13    1:21.87          1  
                 37.12      1:21.87 (44.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Carmichael-Lope  11 MR ZONE           1:21.15                   
 10 Schmidt, Chad    12 MA ZONE           1:21.31                   
 11 Hewitt, Joey     11 VA ZONE           1:21.91                   
 12 Chung, Charles   12 NJ ZONE           1:21.95                   
 13 Deuell, Zachary  12 VA ZONE           1:22.33                   
 14 Duryea, Derrian  11 CT ZONE           1:22.64                   
 15 Vance, Alex      12 VA ZONE           1:22.65                   
 16 Peng, Didi       11 MR ZONE           1:22.97                   
 17 Raynes, Stephen  12 NJ ZONE           1:23.05                   
 18 MACNAIR, Michae  12 PV ZONE           1:23.53                   
 19 Tse, Justin      12 NE ZONE           1:23.69                   
 20 Johnson, Sean    12 NJ ZONE           1:23.88                   
 21 Wong, Stanley    11 MR ZONE           1:24.05                   
 22 Fiala, CJ        12 PV ZONE           1:24.65                   
 23 Sipala, Tony     12 CT ZONE           1:25.00                   
 24 Hobert, Nate     12 CT ZONE           1:25.15                   
 25 Cswerko, Raymon  12 CT ZONE           1:25.30                   
 26 McKenzie, John   12 PV ZONE           1:25.39                   
 27 Zhang, Larry     12 NJ ZONE           1:25.63                   
 28 Yeager, Christi  11 MR ZONE           1:25.68                   
 29 Lattimer, Timot  12 CT ZONE           1:26.07                   
 30 Chiu, Terence    12 NJ ZONE           1:26.27                   
 31 Barron, Trevor   12 AM ZONE           1:26.32                   
 32 Tuten, Caleb     12 MD ZONE           1:27.19                   
 33 Foong, Andrew    12 MD ZONE           1:27.30                   
 34 Kalisz, Chase    11 MD ZONE           1:28.20                   
 35 Woltornist, Rya  12 MA ZONE           1:28.62                   
 36 Putnam, Charlie  12 PV ZONE           1:29.14                   
 37 Tyagi, Dhruv     12 NI ZONE           1:31.04                   
 38 Hodges, Hayden   12 VA ZONE           1:33.87                   
 -- Draganosky, Bry  11 MA ZONE               NS                    
 -- Sears, Brandon   12 NI ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 90                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            979   2. Virginia Zone Team              677.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              652.5   4. New England Zone Team             329
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         300   6. Connecticut Zone Team             266
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            192.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          183
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      168  10. Niagara Zone Team               107.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:30PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 91  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:04.10  8/2002    Julie Sablik-VA
 N.A.G Record: !   59.71  1979      MARY T. MEAGHER KY
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:04.99
                 1:04.39  OPEN
                 1:04.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Niessl, Steffi   14 MR ZONE           1:05.97    1:05.05          9  
                 30.23      1:05.05 (34.82)
  2 Staub, Andrea    13 MD ZONE           1:08.21    1:05.66          7  
                 30.65      1:05.66 (35.01)
  3 Stephens, Carte  13 VA ZONE           1:06.25    1:06.50          6  
                 30.36      1:06.50 (36.14)
  4 Bunster, Kelly   14 MR ZONE           1:05.91    1:06.81          5  
                 30.38      1:06.81 (36.43)
  5 Barkley, Callie  13 CT ZONE           1:08.12    1:08.13          4  
                 32.40      1:08.13 (35.73)
  6 Rosenbaum, Magg  13 NE ZONE           1:08.05    1:08.56          3  
                 32.39      1:08.56 (36.17)
  7 Guelly, Kirsten  13 MR ZONE           1:08.78    1:08.73          2  
                 31.55      1:08.73 (37.18)
  8 Harrison, Caitl  14 VA ZONE           1:08.80    1:08.96          1  
                 32.64      1:08.96 (36.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Boyer, Kelsey    14 MD ZONE           1:08.98                   
 10 Dotzel, Sarah    13 MD ZONE           1:09.10                   
 11 Walker, Maggie   13 AM ZONE           1:09.14                   
 12 Lotz, Hillary    14 AM ZONE           1:09.19                   
 13 Krebs, Jessie    13 MD ZONE           1:09.31                   
 14 Schroeder, Kati  13 VA ZONE           1:09.39                   
 15 Parsons, Renee   14 MD ZONE           1:09.43                   
 16 Harris, Laura    13 MD ZONE           1:09.47                   
 17 Geroni, Deidre   14 MA ZONE           1:09.66                   
 18 Holden, Kim      13 MR ZONE           1:09.75                   
 19 Harris, Katheri  14 MR ZONE           1:09.78                   
 19 Birkmire, Jenna  13 MR ZONE           1:09.78                   
 21 Healey, Emily    13 CT ZONE           1:09.81                   
 22 Rossick, Kately  13 MD ZONE           1:09.89                   
 23 Oberlander, Mor  14 MD ZONE           1:10.11                   
 24 Michaels, Caitl  14 NE ZONE           1:10.37                   
 25 Martin, Allison  14 VA ZONE           1:10.38                   
 26 Tsui, Alysia     13 NJ ZONE           1:10.59                   
 27 Shiota, Lili     14 MR ZONE           1:10.64                   
 28 Ancellotti, Lin  14 VA ZONE           1:10.81                   
 29 Collyer, Courtn  14 MR ZONE           1:11.23                   
 30 Howland, Molly   14 AD ZONE           1:11.46                   
 31 Loudermilk, Car  13 MA ZONE           1:11.63                   
 32 Mrozinski, Meli  13 MR ZONE           1:11.85                   
 33 Weaver, Joan     13 MR ZONE           1:11.88                   
 34 Leclair, Colett  13 VA ZONE           1:11.90                   
 35 Schweitzer, Hal  13 VA ZONE           1:12.13                   
 36 Brennan, Jennif  13 MA ZONE           1:12.43                   
 37 Nicholson, Cail  14 NI ZONE           1:12.49                   
 38 Murphy, McKenna  14 AD ZONE           1:12.51                   
 39 Shanja, Arbra    13 MR ZONE           1:12.91                   
 40 Taylor, Alyssa   13 AM ZONE           1:13.12                   
 41 Yeh, Joanna      13 MD ZONE           1:13.21                   
 42 Marchese, Laure  13 NI ZONE           1:13.61                   
 43 McAteer, Ashley  14 AM ZONE           1:13.96                   
 44 Zukowsky, Megha  14 VA ZONE           1:14.14                   
 45 George, Rebecca  14 VA ZONE           1:14.47                   
 46 Jacoby, Jenna    14 PV ZONE           1:14.51                   
 47 Pflug, Jenn      14 NJ ZONE           1:15.26                   
 48 Mitchell, Steph  14 AM ZONE           1:15.31                   
 49 Watson, Kemi     14 PV ZONE           1:15.99                   
 50 Ehret, Jane      13 MR ZONE           1:17.60                   
 -- D'Antoni, Sarah  13 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- Pollitt, Alena   14 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 91                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            995   2. Virginia Zone Team              684.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              659.5   4. New England Zone Team             332
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         300   6. Connecticut Zone Team             270
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            192.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          183
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      168  10. Niagara Zone Team               107.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:30PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 92  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M   57.84  8/8/2003  Brian Wilson, NJS
 N.A.G Record: !   55.78  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:01.69
                   57.19  OPEN
                   58.19  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Luchsinger, Tho  14 MR ZONE           1:02.07    1:00.29+         9  
                 28.00      1:00.29 (32.29)
  2 Marsteller, Kev  14 MD ZONE           1:01.57    1:00.43+         7  
                 28.22      1:00.43 (32.21)
  3 Ferguson, Stuar  14 VA ZONE           1:01.44    1:00.83+         6  
                 29.02      1:00.83 (31.81)
  4 Shaw, KJ         14 VA ZONE           1:00.78    1:00.96+         5  
                 28.39      1:00.96 (32.57)
  5 Pysnik, Joey     14 AM ZONE           1:01.93    1:01.63+         4  
                 28.79      1:01.63 (32.84)
  6 Brennan, Austin  14 MR ZONE           1:02.12    1:02.59          3  
                 28.40      1:02.59 (34.19)
  7 Delafuente, Chr  14 NJ ZONE           1:02.92    1:02.82          2  
                 28.49      1:02.82 (34.33)
  8 Wiederecht, Chr  14 CT ZONE           1:02.30    1:02.87          1  
                 29.17      1:02.87 (33.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Matthews, Jamie  14 AD ZONE           1:03.23                   
 10 Sugimoto, Sho    13 AM ZONE           1:03.50                   
 11 Asaga, Kazu      14 MR ZONE           1:03.70                   
 12 Lovett, Jared    14 VA ZONE           1:03.94                   
 13 Catano, AL       14 MR ZONE           1:04.13                   
 14 Chang, Adam      14 MR ZONE           1:04.77                   
 15 Rosen, Mike      14 AM ZONE           1:04.81                   
 16 Grinalds, Andre  14 CT ZONE           1:04.85                   
 17 Johnson, Tim     13 VA ZONE           1:05.00                   
 18 Andrews, Ayman   14 MR ZONE           1:05.50                   
 19 Rodriguez, Luis  14 AM ZONE           1:05.51                   
 20 Flach, Michael   14 PV ZONE           1:05.62                   
 21 Montes DE Oca,   13 VA ZONE           1:05.75                   
 22 McGorry, Ray     14 NE ZONE           1:05.86                   
 23 Yanez, Gabriel   14 MR ZONE           1:05.89                   
 24 Mackiewicz, Joh  13 CT ZONE           1:05.93                   
 25 Naumann, Tyler   14 CT ZONE           1:05.95                   
 26 Jennings, Kyle   14 NJ ZONE           1:06.53                   
 27 Cirillo, Chris   14 VA ZONE           1:06.66                   
 28 Wheelock, Trevo  14 VA ZONE           1:06.68                   
 29 Mayer, Karl      13 NJ ZONE           1:06.72                   
 30 Kim-E, Kyle      13 CT ZONE           1:06.77                   
 31 Catanese, Ben    14 VA ZONE           1:06.81                   
 32 Katz, Andrew     14 MR ZONE           1:06.96                   
 33 Spazzarini, Eri  14 CT ZONE           1:07.32                   
 34 Estrada, Ray     14 NE ZONE           1:07.36                   
 35 Wingfield, Jaco  13 NE ZONE           1:07.44                   
 36 Mastracci, Bria  14 VA ZONE           1:07.52                   
 37 Carr, Trevor     14 VA ZONE           1:07.54                   
 38 Bowers, Devin    14 PV ZONE           1:07.56                   
 39 Covert, Michael  13 VA ZONE           1:07.59                   
 40 Power, Robert    13 MA ZONE           1:08.05                   
 41 Bickhart, Jorda  14 MA ZONE           1:08.19                   
 42 Dowling, Jake    13 MR ZONE           1:08.37                   
 43 Aronica, Phil    13 NI ZONE           1:08.41                   
 44 Gisriel, Carter  14 MD ZONE           1:08.50                   
 45 Wahl, Zack       14 NI ZONE           1:08.51                   
 46 Waugh, Mark      13 AM ZONE           1:08.62                   
 47 Cooper, KC       14 MD ZONE           1:09.33                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 92                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            995   2. Virginia Zone Team              684.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              659.5   4. New England Zone Team             332
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         300   6. Connecticut Zone Team             270
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            192.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          183
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      168  10. Niagara Zone Team               107.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:30PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 93  Girls 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:04.84  8/2002    Allison Stevens-PV
 N.A.G Record: !   57.93  1981      M. MEAGHER KY (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: !   58.72  1997      M. HYMAN AZ (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:03.69            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:02.99            17-18
                 1:04.39  OPEN
                 1:04.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dawson, Anne     18 MD ZONE           1:05.99    1:05.31          9  
                 31.12      1:05.31 (34.19)
  2 Hughes, Tina     17 CT ZONE           1:08.26    1:06.31          7  
                 31.38      1:06.31 (34.93)
  3 Martin, Lyndsay  17 AD ZONE           1:08.20    1:07.64          6  
                 32.32      1:07.64 (35.32)
  4 Myers, Jordan    16 NI ZONE           1:09.01    1:07.80          5  
                 31.66      1:07.80 (36.14)
  5 Degrazia, Krist  15 MR ZONE           1:10.03    1:09.01          4  
                 32.17      1:09.01 (36.84)
  6 Acchione, Laura  17 MD ZONE           1:10.27    1:09.58          3  
                 31.96      1:09.58 (37.62)
  7 Huber, Megan     15 AM ZONE           1:10.39    1:09.67          2  
                 32.73      1:09.67 (36.94)
  8 Rosenbaum, Whit  17 NE ZONE           1:10.68    1:11.38          1  
                 32.39      1:11.38 (38.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Quiles, Jaclyn   16 NJ ZONE           1:09.19                   
 10 Kiernan, Erin    15 MR ZONE           1:10.82                   
 11 Rogers, Theresa  17 MA ZONE           1:11.09                   
 12 Hines, Lauren    15 VA ZONE           1:11.67                   
 13 Waldron, Jenna   16 CT ZONE           1:12.01                   
 14 Hart, Mary Anne  15 VA ZONE           1:12.45                   
 15 Bekampis, Alex   17 AM ZONE           1:12.98                   
 16 Powalski, Laura  17 NI ZONE           1:14.40                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 93                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            995   2. Virginia Zone Team              684.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              659.5   4. New England Zone Team             332
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         300   6. Connecticut Zone Team             270
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            192.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          183
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      168  10. Niagara Zone Team               107.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:30PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 94  Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 57.51  8/2001    Dorian Delamare-NJ
 N.A.G Record: ! 52.98  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 51.10  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 57.99            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 56.69            17-18
                 57.19  OPEN
                 58.19  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hogan, John      17 MD ZONE             58.92      58.29          9  
                 27.18        58.29 (31.11)
  2 Yate, Jasper     16 MR ZONE             59.56      58.60          7  
                 27.53        58.60 (31.07)
  3 Jung, Kevin      15 NJ ZONE           1:00.92    1:00.85          6  
                 28.11      1:00.85 (32.74)
  4 Quinn, Dan       15 MD ZONE           1:01.43    1:01.24          5  
                 28.61      1:01.24 (32.63)
  5 Kral, Alexander  15 MR ZONE           1:01.47    1:01.27          4  
                 28.71      1:01.27 (32.56)
  6 Naumann, Nick    16 CT ZONE           1:01.15    1:01.56          3  
                 28.15      1:01.56 (33.41)
  7 Yeager, Kyle     16 MR ZONE           1:02.25    1:02.50          2  
                 28.73      1:02.50 (33.77)
  8 Smith, Bobby     16 MR ZONE           1:02.27    1:02.52          1  
                 28.58      1:02.52 (33.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 O'Laughlin, Rya  17 NI ZONE           1:02.27         J         
 10 Krupp, Matt      16 NI ZONE           1:02.63                   
 11 Carden, Josh     16 PV ZONE           1:02.84                   
 12 Murphy, Seth     18 MD ZONE           1:03.61                   
 13 Gross, Ben       17 MR ZONE           1:03.69                   
 14 Torres, Oswaldo  16 CT ZONE           1:04.22                   
 15 Boutwell, Micha  16 VA ZONE           1:05.06                   
 16 Woods, Jim       15 VA ZONE           1:05.19                   
 17 Cardenas, Alexa  16 NE ZONE           1:05.65                   
 18 Dent, Roger      16 MR ZONE           1:05.94                   
 19 Scherer, Matt    16 AM ZONE           1:06.01                   
 20 Kirsch, Patrick  17 AM ZONE           1:06.92                   
 21 Meszaros, Austi  16 NJ ZONE           1:08.50                   
 22 Scholz, Philip   17 MR ZONE           1:24.80                   
 -- Schindewolf, Ev  16 MA ZONE               NS                    
 -- Eltahawy, Noor   16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 94                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team            995   2. Virginia Zone Team              684.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              659.5   4. New England Zone Team             332
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         300   6. Connecticut Zone Team             270
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            192.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          183
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      168  10. Niagara Zone Team               107.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               64  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 19:45PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 95  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:10.03  8/2001    Maryland
                          K Delp, L Tabor, A Miller, K McIntosh
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:09.17  1995      CINN. MARLINS OH
                          KROEGER, RANSOM, GREINER, MEADE
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:27.19
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:13.76    4:14.24+        18  
     1) Smyth, Molly 12              2) Letendre, Morgan 12         
     3) Pelton, Elizabeth 11         4) Ress, Justine 12            
                 29.87    1:02.35 (1:02.35)
        1:32.86 (30.51)   2:07.40 (1:05.05)
        2:37.52 (30.12)   3:12.39 (1:04.99)
        3:41.92 (29.53)   4:14.24 (1:01.85)
  2 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:17.49    4:16.47+        14  
     1) Brown, Alaina 12             2) White, Sarah 12             
     3) Rainer, Rebecca 12           4) Worrell, Elisa 12           
                 30.44    1:02.48 (1:02.48)
        1:33.18 (30.70)   2:07.54 (1:05.06)
        2:38.72 (31.18)   3:13.57 (1:06.03)
        3:43.77 (30.20)   4:16.47 (1:02.90)
  3 NE ZONE  'A'                  3:42.42    4:17.23+        12  
     1) Li, Sara 12                  2) Azaret, Lydia 11            
     3) Moore, Rachel 11             4) Adrian, Whitney 12          
                 30.17    1:02.75 (1:02.75)
        1:33.87 (31.12)   2:07.84 (1:05.09)
        2:38.65 (30.81)   3:12.43 (1:04.59)
        3:43.43 (31.00)   4:17.23 (1:04.80)
  4 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:20.55    4:18.57+        10  
     1) Simonetti, Christina 12      2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie 12      
     3) Michalak, Agata 12           4) Giberson, Sara 12           
                 30.37    1:04.92 (1:04.92)
        1:36.23 (31.31)   2:11.94 (1:07.02)
        2:42.66 (30.72)   3:17.26 (1:05.32)
        3:46.03 (28.77)   4:18.57 (1:01.31)
  5 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:18.00    4:19.31+         8  
     1) Considine, Nora 12           2) Offutt, Kelly 12            
     3) Keshishian, Sarah 12         4) Lovalvo, Melanie 12         
                 30.22    1:03.42 (1:03.42)
        1:33.87 (30.45)   2:08.06 (1:04.64)
        2:38.26 (30.20)   3:12.64 (1:04.58)
        3:43.84 (31.20)   4:19.31 (1:06.67)
  6 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:12.09    4:19.93+         6  
     1) Carr, Catherine 12           2) Harvie, Amanda 12           
     3) Ciampoli, Kacie 12           4) Tecce, Lauren 12            
                 30.83    1:03.27 (1:03.27)
        1:34.75 (31.48)   2:09.01 (1:05.74)
        2:40.90 (31.89)   3:14.91 (1:05.90)
        3:45.69 (30.78)   4:19.93 (1:05.02)
  7 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:21.82    4:21.47+         4  
     1) Hall, Casey 12               2) Justis, Susan 12            
     3) Johnson, Heather 12          4) Bassett, Kate 12            
                 31.53    1:05.58 (1:05.58)
        1:36.61 (31.03)   2:10.45 (1:04.87)
        2:41.58 (31.13)   3:15.44 (1:04.99)
        3:47.51 (32.07)   4:21.47 (1:06.03)
  8 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:20.55    4:22.97+         2  
     1) Myers, Abby 12               2) Powers, Maggie 12           
     3) Viverette, Allison 12        4) Farrell, Hailey 12          
                 30.30    1:04.15 (1:04.15)
        1:35.91 (31.76)   2:10.85 (1:06.70)
                          3:16.75 (1:05.90)
        3:47.97 (31.22)   4:22.97 (1:06.22)
  9 MA ZONE  'B'                  4:21.88    4:23.32+       
     1) Jokubaitis, Caitlin 12       2) Wells, Sarah 12             
     3) Lafferty, Kelsey 12          4) McCarthy, Kelly 12          
                 31.61    1:04.95 (1:04.95)
        1:36.09 (31.14)   2:10.53 (1:05.58)
        2:42.38 (31.85)   3:18.44 (1:07.91)
        3:49.53 (31.09)   4:23.32 (1:04.88)
 10 NE ZONE  'B'                  4:25.42    4:24.58+       
     1) Needham, Amy 12              2) Fleming, Johanna 12         
     3) Mackay, Anna 12              4) Fabian, Eva 12              
                 31.26    1:05.78 (1:05.78)
        1:36.63 (30.85)   2:10.87 (1:05.09)
        2:42.43 (31.56)   3:17.86 (1:06.99)
        3:50.30 (32.44)   4:24.58 (1:06.72)
 11 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:21.73    4:24.67+       
     1) Valenzuela, Mara 12          2) James, Rachel 12            
     3) Hindman, Sloane 12           4) Kelly, Allison 12           
                 30.64    1:05.43 (1:05.43)
        1:36.28 (30.85)   2:11.01 (1:05.58)
        2:42.37 (31.36)   3:18.77 (1:07.76)
        3:49.81 (31.04)   4:24.67 (1:05.90)
 12 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:27.32    4:25.14+       
     1) Gabriele, Anastasia 12       2) VanWinkle, Courtney 11      
     3) Otto, Courtney 12            4) Buisman, Megan 12           
                 32.13    1:06.86 (1:06.86)
        1:37.25 (30.39)   2:11.01 (1:04.15)
        2:43.45 (32.44)   3:20.18 (1:09.17)
        3:51.05 (30.87)   4:25.14 (1:04.96)
 13 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:23.53    4:25.59+       
     1) Rogers, Katie 12             2) Werner, Bridget 12          
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth 12         4) Huo, Yvonne 12              
                 31.46    1:05.88 (1:05.88)
        1:38.00 (32.12)   2:13.75 (1:07.87)
        2:45.02 (31.27)   3:19.22 (1:05.47)
        3:49.82 (30.60)   4:25.59 (1:06.37)
 14 CT ZONE  'B'                  4:26.87    4:26.80+       
     1) Lee, Shannon 11              2) Young, Danielle 12          
     3) Kearns, Cooper 12            4) Barriss, Julianne 12        
                 31.25    1:07.85 (1:07.85)
        1:39.25 (31.40)   2:13.68 (1:05.83)
        2:45.33 (31.65)   3:20.35 (1:06.67)
        3:51.64 (31.29)   4:26.80 (1:06.45)
 15 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:28.87    4:27.12+       
     1) Polhill, Ali 12              2) Scilufo, Taylor 12          
     3) Skeivys, Maria 12            4) Hain, Karina 12             
                 31.44    1:07.60 (1:07.60)
        1:38.11 (30.51)   2:13.56 (1:05.96)
        2:44.28 (30.72)   3:20.02 (1:06.46)
        3:51.80 (31.78)   4:27.12 (1:07.10)
 16 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:29.98    4:27.93        
     1) Talhouk, Corinne 12          2) Ferrante, Kelsey 12         
     3) Friedline, Emily 11          4) Waugaman, Brooke 12         
                 32.69    1:07.55 (1:07.55)
        1:39.22 (31.67)   2:13.40 (1:05.85)
        2:45.60 (32.20)   3:21.65 (1:08.25)
        3:52.76 (31.11)   4:27.93 (1:06.28)
 17 AD ZONE  'A'                  4:28.67    4:28.38        
     1) McAllister, Kiki 12          2) Jenkins, Amber 12           
     3) Munzenmaier, Katy 12         4) Whitaker, Emily 12          
                 31.40    1:06.55 (1:06.55)
        1:39.64 (33.09)   2:16.69 (1:10.14)
        2:47.65 (30.96)   3:22.90 (1:06.21)
        3:54.01 (31.11)   4:28.38 (1:05.48)
 18 NJ ZONE  'B'                  4:29.67    4:32.07        
     1) NG, Stephanie 12             2) Selmi, Lizzie 12            
     3) Marazzo, Alyssa 12           4) McKenna, Maureen 12         
                 32.86    1:07.85 (1:07.85)
        1:40.46 (32.61)   2:16.05 (1:08.20)
        2:49.10 (33.05)   3:25.68 (1:09.63)
        3:56.75 (31.07)   4:32.07 (1:06.39)
 19 PV ZONE  'B'                  4:45.39    4:47.33        
     1) Walden, Hannah 12            2) Gragnani, Karen 11          
     3) Collins, Elizabeth 12        4) Pfannenstein, Ashley 12     
                 31.76    1:07.78 (1:07.78)
        1:41.82 (34.04)   2:21.68 (1:13.90)
        2:56.31 (34.63)   3:34.48 (1:12.80)
        4:07.28 (32.80)   4:47.33 (1:12.85)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 95                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1035   2. Virginia Zone Team              713.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              700.5   4. New England Zone Team             345
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         306   6. Connecticut Zone Team             299
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            200.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          183
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      176  10. Niagara Zone Team               112.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               70  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 20:00PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 96  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:00.22  8/1993    New Jersey
                          J. Dugan, J. Sayko, J. Dash, H. Wansley
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:01.66  1998      IRVINE NOVA CA
                          VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:27.39
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:08.68    4:08.82+        18  
     1) Lazris, Michael 12           2) Vagts, Joshua 12            
     3) Porter, Alex 12              4) Cosgarea, Andrew 12         
                 29.66    1:01.92 (1:01.92)
        1:31.76 (29.84)   2:04.23 (1:02.31)
        2:34.49 (30.26)   3:07.92 (1:03.69)
        3:37.51 (29.59)   4:08.82 (1:00.90)
  2 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:11.60    4:10.13+        14  
     1) Stephens, Thomas 12          2) Thornhill, Alan 12          
     3) Friedel, Josh 12             4) Latimer, Morgan 12          
                 29.37    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
        1:31.48 (30.06)   2:03.56 (1:02.14)
        2:33.41 (29.85)   3:06.38 (1:02.82)
        3:35.90 (29.52)   4:10.13 (1:03.75)
  3 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:16.31    4:13.75+        12  
     1) Spinella, Nicholas 12        2) Gumiela, Kryspin 12         
     3) Kuo, Theodore 12             4) Sullivan, Sean 12           
                 29.86    1:05.51 (1:05.51)
        1:32.86 (27.35)   2:06.64 (1:01.13)
        2:37.14 (30.50)   3:11.08 (1:04.44)
        3:40.12 (29.04)   4:13.75 (1:02.67)
  4 NE ZONE  'A'                  3:36.80    4:14.23+        10  
     1) Sung, Roy 12                 2) Meier, Matt 12              
     3) Oh, Jun 12                   4) Nutter, Matthew 12          
                 29.84    1:01.18 (1:01.18)
        1:32.34 (31.16)   2:05.55 (1:04.37)
        2:36.13 (30.58)   3:10.06 (1:04.51)
        3:39.99 (29.93)   4:14.23 (1:04.17)
  5 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:21.97    4:19.22+         8  
     1) Wallace, Daniel 12           2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 11 
     3) Abrams, Michael 12           4) Byrnes, Evan 12             
                 31.05    1:04.28 (1:04.28)
        1:34.83 (30.55)   2:10.28 (1:06.00)
        2:40.74 (30.46)   3:14.47 (1:04.19)
        3:44.22 (29.75)   4:19.22 (1:04.75)
  6 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:16.03    4:20.20+         6  
     1) Putnam, Charlie 12           2) McKenzie, John 12           
     3) Nasakaitis, Eric 12          4) Crawford, Freddy 12         
                 31.04    1:06.31 (1:06.31)
        1:36.61 (30.30)   2:11.64 (1:05.33)
        2:42.93 (31.29)   3:18.60 (1:06.96)
        3:46.49 (27.89)   4:20.20 (1:01.60)
  7 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:12.65    4:20.95+         4  
     1) Northrup, Joshua 12          2) McEldrew, Jimmy 12          
     3) Schmidt, Chad 12             4) Reardon, Jack 12            
                 30.09    1:05.09 (1:05.09)
        1:35.39 (30.30)   2:09.44 (1:04.35)
        2:39.80 (30.36)   3:14.60 (1:05.16)
        3:45.41 (30.81)   4:20.95 (1:06.35)
  8 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:23.17    4:21.39+         2  
     1) Thieshen, David 12           2) Seiferth, Jon 11            
     3) Schaefer, Matt 12            4) Shaw, Patrick 12            
                 31.10    1:05.85 (1:05.85)
                          2:12.25 (1:06.40)
        2:43.82 (31.57)   3:17.55 (1:05.30)
        3:48.11 (30.56)   4:21.39 (1:03.84)
  9 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:23.38    4:21.67+       
     1) Duryea, Derrian 11           2) Burr, Jonathan 12           
     3) Harder, Robby 12             4) Karadimas, Nicholas 12      
                 31.15    1:04.25 (1:04.25)
        1:36.34 (32.09)   2:12.56 (1:08.31)
        2:42.99 (30.43)   3:17.02 (1:04.46)
        3:47.37 (30.35)   4:21.67 (1:04.65)
 10 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:22.60    4:21.79+       
     1) Vivadelli, Christian 11      2) Bissell, Logan 12           
     3) Smith, Chad 12               4) Hodges, Hayden 12           
                 31.60    1:05.04 (1:05.04)
        1:35.43 (30.39)   2:10.23 (1:05.19)
                          3:16.14 (1:05.91)
        3:47.09 (30.95)   4:21.79 (1:05.65)
 11 NE ZONE  'B'                  4:31.22    4:21.99+       
     1) Myers, Patrick 12            2) Walcker, Bryan 11           
     3) Ganz, Dan 12                 4) Tse, Justin 12              
                 31.01    1:04.97 (1:04.97)
        1:35.82 (30.85)   2:11.19 (1:06.22)
        2:42.32 (31.13)   3:16.81 (1:05.62)
        3:47.88 (31.07)   4:21.99 (1:05.18)
 12 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:21.66    4:22.63+       
     1) Chung, Charles 12            2) Bugge, Benjamin 11          
     3) McDermott, Dylan 12          4) Madley, Kyle 12             
                 31.10    1:05.02 (1:05.02)
        1:36.60 (31.58)   2:12.04 (1:07.02)
        2:43.96 (31.92)   3:18.89 (1:06.85)
        3:48.69 (29.80)   4:22.63 (1:03.74)
 13 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:23.30    4:25.15+       
     1) Anderson, Michael 12         2) Sundquist, Jim 12           
     3) Tyagi, Dhruv 12              4) Elias, Carson 12            
                 31.36    1:04.76 (1:04.76)
      2:43.94 (1:39.18)                    
                                3:19.71 ( )
        3:49.82 (30.11)   4:25.15 (1:05.44)
 14 PV ZONE  'B'                  4:32.94    4:25.74+       
     1) Ratcliff, Kurtis 12          2) MACNAIR, Michael 12         
     3) Gannett, Mark 12             4) Schmid, Stephen 12          
                 32.42    1:08.41 (1:08.41)
        1:41.01 (32.60)   2:16.39 (1:07.98)
        2:47.99 (31.60)   3:22.83 (1:06.44)
        3:53.36 (30.53)   4:25.74 (1:02.91)
 15 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:34.75    4:27.97        
     1) Barron, Trevor 12            2) Buerger, Matthew 11         
     3) Simon, Daniel 12             4) Cook, Alex 12               
                 32.13    1:08.36 (1:08.36)
        1:40.83 (32.47)   2:16.33 (1:07.97)
        2:46.87 (30.54)   3:23.00 (1:06.67)
        3:54.03 (31.03)   4:27.97 (1:04.97)
 16 CT ZONE  'B'                  4:33.36    4:28.19        
     1) Wilbur, Joseph 12            2) Barber, Douglas 11          
     3) Cswerko, Raymond 12          4) Dillinger, Andrew 12        
                 31.13    1:05.90 (1:05.90)
        1:38.23 (32.33)   2:14.02 (1:08.12)
        2:45.55 (31.53)   3:20.14 (1:06.12)
        3:52.67 (32.53)   4:28.19 (1:08.05)
 17 NJ ZONE  'B'                  4:31.07    4:33.11        
     1) Johnson, Sean 12             2) Raynes, Stephen 12          
     3) Field, Alex 12               4) Jung, Andrew 12             
                 33.06    1:09.40 (1:09.40)
        1:41.15 (31.75)   2:17.08 (1:07.68)
        2:48.21 (31.13)   3:22.76 (1:05.68)
        3:54.67 (31.91)   4:33.11 (1:10.35)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1055   2. Virginia Zone Team              727.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              718.5   4. New England Zone Team             355
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         310   6. Connecticut Zone Team             299
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            200.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          189
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      178  10. Niagara Zone Team               112.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               70  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 20:06PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 97  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:50.15  8/8/2003  Middle Atlantic
                          S Czar, J Dyer, S Page, D LaRue
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:49.25  1997      CINN. MARLINS OH
                          MEADE, RANSON, WAIZENHOFER, KROEGER
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:57.09
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  1:57.00    1:51.75+        18  
     1) Larson, Kim 13               2) Weaver, Joan 13             
     3) Niessl, Steffi 14            4) Bunster, Kelly 14           
                 28.59        56.67 (28.08)
        1:24.51 (27.84)     1:51.75 (27.24)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  1:54.00    1:53.18+        14  
     1) Harris, Laura 13             2) Schaefer, Danielle 14       
     3) Oberlander, Morgan 14        4) Staub, Andrea 13            
                 28.14        56.31 (28.17)
        1:25.16 (28.85)     1:53.18 (28.02)
  3 AM ZONE  'A'                  1:54.09    1:53.23+        12  
     1) Wagner, Madison 14           2) McAteer, Ashley 14          
     3) Berdine, Alexis 13           4) Walker, Maggie 13           
                 28.41        57.13 (28.72)
        1:25.23 (28.10)     1:53.23 (28.00)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:53.91    1:53.51+        10  
     1) Stephens, Carter 13          2) Lahvic, Kelly 14            
     3) Harrison, Caitlyn 14         4) Bartholomew, Erin 14        
                 28.73        56.77 (28.04)
        1:25.27 (28.50)     1:53.51 (28.24)
  5 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:00.00    1:54.39+         8  
     1) Shiota, Lili 14              2) Kelly, Emily 13             
     3) Biagioli, Alana 13           4) Birkmire, Jenna 13          
                 28.12        56.95 (28.83)
        1:25.71 (28.76)     1:54.39 (28.68)
  6 PV ZONE  'A'                  1:56.94    1:55.31+         6  
     1) Lynch, Sarah 14              2) Paris, Toni 14              
     3) Jacoby, Jenna 14             4) Molano, Chanele 14          
                 28.12        57.31 (29.19)
        1:25.67 (28.36)     1:55.31 (29.64)
  7 NJ ZONE  'A'                  1:56.55    1:55.35+         4  
     1) Ross, Lauren 13              2) Higgins, Kyle 13            
     3) Rebovich, Holly 13           4) Lee, Felicia 13             
                 29.25        58.68 (29.43)
        1:27.80 (29.12)     1:55.35 (27.55)
  8 AM ZONE  'B'                  1:57.13    1:55.56+         2  
     1) Lin, Carol 14                2) Harter, Carly 14            
     3) Opaska, Annie 14             4) Vrooman, Lindsay 13         
                 29.25        57.67 (28.42)
        1:27.07 (29.40)     1:55.56 (28.49)
  9 NI ZONE  'A'                  1:58.50    1:55.83+       
     1) Dressel, Marissa 13          2) Jacumski, Victoria 13       
     3) Marchese, Lauren 13          4) Dean, Kali 13               
                 28.44        57.57 (29.13)
        1:27.05 (29.48)     1:55.83 (28.78)
 10 VA ZONE  'B'                  1:56.86    1:55.88+       
     1) Schroeder, Katie 13          2) Obeck, Jessie 14            
     3) Ancellotti, Lindsay 14       4) Zimmerman, Kelsey 14        
                 28.76        57.76 (29.00)
        1:27.08 (29.32)     1:55.88 (28.80)
 11 CT ZONE  'A'                  1:57.47    1:57.03+       
     1) Crane, Carsyn 14             2) Wilson, Caroline 14         
     3) Kearns, Ann 13               4) Tricarico, Dana 13          
                 29.67        59.47 (29.80)
        1:28.24 (28.77)     1:57.03 (28.79)
 12 MA ZONE  'A'                  1:53.88    1:57.74        
     1) Cawley, Erin 14              2) Sostarecz, Taylor 13        
     3) Malandra, Jaime 14           4) Geroni, Deidre 14           
                 29.39        58.69 (29.30)
        1:27.40 (28.71)     1:57.74 (30.34)
 13 NE ZONE  'A'                  1:58.64    1:57.99        
     1) Estrada, Christina 14        2) Rosenbaum, Maggie 13        
     3) Foster, Clare 14             4) Santoro, Emma 14            
                 29.62        59.17 (29.55)
        1:29.22 (30.05)     1:57.99 (28.77)
 14 AD ZONE  'A'                  2:01.36    1:59.09        
     1) Murphy, McKenna 14           2) Kopp, Hailey 14             
     3) Howland, Molly 14            4) Hoskinson, Emily 13         
                 30.44      1:00.23 (29.79)
        1:29.88 (29.65)     1:59.09 (29.21)
 15 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:01.02    1:59.31        
     1) Healey, Emily 13             2) Dubay, Shannon 13           
     3) Weir, Emily 13               4) Packer, Hannah 14           
                 30.10      1:00.23 (30.13)
        1:33.51 (33.28)     1:59.31 (25.80)
 16 NE ZONE  'B'                  2:06.51    1:59.80        
     1) Meier, Lizzie 14             2) Smith, Molly 14             
     3) Belletete, Tina 14           4) Barnard, Evie 14            
                 30.04      1:00.36 (30.32)
        1:30.76 (30.40)     1:59.80 (29.04)
 17 NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:00.20    2:02.32        
     1) Tsui, Alysia 13              2) Logan, Emily 13             
     3) Pflug, Jenn 14               4) Boyle, Jennifer 14          
                 29.73      1:00.63 (30.90)
        1:30.63 (30.00)     2:02.32 (31.69)
 -- MA ZONE  'B'                  1:55.92         NS        
     1) Brennan, Jennifer 13         2) Clark, Emily 13             
     3) Loudermilk, Carolyn 13       4) Bahnfelth, Charlotte 14     
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 97                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1081   2. Virginia Zone Team              737.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              732.5   4. New England Zone Team             355
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         310   6. Connecticut Zone Team             299
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            204.5   8. Potomac Valley Zone Team          195
  9. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      192  10. Niagara Zone Team               112.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               70  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 20:13PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 98  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:42.12  8/2002    Virginia
                          M Lewis, G Anglin, J Anderson, L Robertson
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:43.15  2003      BLACK HAWK AREA S.T.
                          N. CORDES, J. WESSELS, N. HOHNSTEIN, C CHRISTENSEN
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:49.29
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:43.33    1:43.28+        18  
     1) Gregg, Evan 14               2) Anthony, Mac 13             
     3) Montes DE Oca, Nick 13       4) Covert, Michael 13          
                 25.27        50.42 (25.15)
        1:16.60 (26.18)     1:43.28 (26.68)
  2 MR ZONE  'A'                  1:45.00    1:43.52+        14  
     1) Wagner, Jack 13              2) Catano, AL 14               
     3) Luchsinger, Thomas 14        4) Brennan, Austin 14          
                 26.16        52.06 (25.90)
        1:18.35 (26.29)     1:43.52 (25.17)
  3 MD ZONE  'A'                  1:46.00    1:44.24+        12  
     1) Gisriel, Carter 14           2) Marsteller, Kevin 14        
     3) Vanroden, Jack 14            4) Surhoff, Austin 14          
                 26.34        51.76 (25.42)
        1:18.51 (26.75)     1:44.24 (25.73)
  4 CT ZONE  'A'                  1:46.77    1:45.51+        10  
     1) Kim-E, Kyle 13               2) Grinalds, Andrew 14         
     3) Daly, Colin 14               4) Naumann, Tyler 14           
                 26.47        52.83 (26.36)
        1:19.22 (26.39)     1:45.51 (26.29)
  5 AM ZONE  'A'                  1:47.89    1:45.52+         8  
     1) Sestak, Ryan 14              2) Sugimoto, Sho 13            
     3) Rodriguez, Luis 14           4) Pysnik, Joey 14             
                 26.52        52.73 (26.21)
        1:19.28 (26.55)     1:45.52 (26.24)
  6 NE ZONE  'A'                  1:50.79    1:47.11+         6  
     1) McGorry, Ray 14              2) Hon, Curtis 13              
     3) Vatkevich, John 13           4) D'Innocenzo, Nick 14        
                 26.39        53.65 (27.26)
        1:21.30 (27.65)     1:47.11 (25.81)
  7 MR ZONE  'B'                  1:52.00    1:47.61+         4  
     1) Asaga, Kazu 14               2) Katz, Andrew 14             
     3) Chang, Adam 14               4) Smith, Kendall 14           
                 27.53        55.52 (27.99)
        1:21.16 (25.64)     1:47.61 (26.45)
  8 VA ZONE  'B'                  1:47.47    1:47.76+         2  
     1) Aceino, Alexander 14         2) Greenland, Garrett 14       
     3) Knicely, Ricky 14            4) Mastracci, Brian 14         
                 27.15        54.14 (26.99)
        1:20.87 (26.73)     1:47.76 (26.89)
  9 AM ZONE  'B'                  1:50.67    1:48.02+       
     1) Rosen, Mike 14               2) Waugh, Mark 13              
     3) Millikin, Matt 14            4) Buerger, Jonathan 13        
                 27.60        54.37 (26.77)
        1:21.19 (26.82)     1:48.02 (26.83)
 10 NI ZONE  'A'                  1:50.41    1:49.07+       
     1) Aronica, Phil 13             2) Sangren, Jake 14            
     3) Geiger, Mathew 14            4) Hogenkamp, Taylor 14        
                 28.03        55.75 (27.72)
        1:23.04 (27.29)     1:49.07 (26.03)
 11 NJ ZONE  'A'                  1:51.89    1:49.43        
     1) Covey, Nick 14               2) Jennings, Kyle 14           
     3) Steel, Austin 14             4) Delafuente, Chris 14        
                 27.42        55.19 (27.77)
        1:22.68 (27.49)     1:49.43 (26.75)
 12 MA ZONE  'A'                  1:50.98    1:49.67        
     1) Obrien, Chris 14             2) Weik, Al 13                 
     3) Bickhart, Jordan 14          4) Stutzman, Christopher 14    
                 27.83        55.40 (27.57)
        1:23.44 (28.04)     1:49.67 (26.23)
 12 PV ZONE  'A'                  1:51.76    1:49.67        
     1) Tollefson, Henry 14          2) Durazo, Danny 14            
     3) Bowers, Devin 14             4) Flach, Michael 14           
                 27.36        55.12 (27.76)
        1:22.30 (27.18)     1:49.67 (27.37)
 14 AD ZONE  'A'                  1:50.40    1:49.73        
     1) Yafayev, Vadim 14            2) Johnson, Jacob 14           
     3) Lotano, Christopher 14       4) Matthews, Jamie 14          
                 27.50        54.84 (27.34)
        1:22.44 (27.60)     1:49.73 (27.29)
 15 CT ZONE  'B'                  1:49.96    1:50.01        
     1) Wiederecht, Chris 14         2) Tehrani, Sasan 14           
     3) Francis, Jack 13             4) Mackiewicz, John 13         
                 27.22        55.14 (27.92)
        1:22.39 (27.25)     1:50.01 (27.62)
 16 MA ZONE  'B'                  1:55.43    1:51.17        
     1) Mannion, Patrick 13          2) Roberts, Ryan 14            
     3) Power, Robert 13             4) Materniak, Eric 14          
                 27.73        55.54 (27.81)
        1:23.86 (28.32)     1:51.17 (27.31)
 17 NJ ZONE  'B'                  1:53.80    1:51.43        
     1) Lazzara, Michael 14          2) Terracciano, Ryan 14        
     3) Mayer, Karl 13               4) Groel, Scott 14             
                 28.22        56.24 (28.02)
        1:24.42 (28.18)     1:51.43 (27.01)
 18 NE ZONE  'B'                  1:55.63    1:52.40        
     1) Boardman, Merritt 13         2) Estrada, Ray 14             
     3) Wingfield, Jacob 13          4) Azaret, Julian R 14         
                 28.59        56.97 (28.38)
        1:25.11 (28.14)     1:52.40 (27.29)
 19 AD ZONE  'B'                  1:55.29    1:55.26        
     1) Parkes, Timothy 14           2) Rappold, Timothy 13         
     3) Demaria, Frankie 13          4) Rowe, Michael 14            
                 28.36        57.76 (29.40)
        1:26.77 (29.01)     1:55.26 (28.49)
 20 PV ZONE  'B'                  1:53.00    1:55.39        
     1) Benecki, Matthew 14          2) Gannett, Matthew 14         
     3) Mittan, Tim 14               4) Fisher, Drew 14             
                 28.14        56.35 (28.21)
        1:25.64 (29.29)     1:55.39 (29.75)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 98                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1099   2. Virginia Zone Team              757.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              744.5   4. New England Zone Team             361
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         310   6. Connecticut Zone Team             309
  7. New Jersey Zone Team            204.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      200
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          195  10. Niagara Zone Team               112.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               70  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 20:20PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 99  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:52.17  8/2002    Potomac Valley
                          M Walsh, A Stevens, E Kelly, A Nakazawa
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:47.91  2002      PINE CREST SCHOOL FG (15-16)
                          SLAIGHT, DARLING, RALEIGH, PIKE
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:47.57  2004      Florida Atlantic FG (17-18)
                          L Darling, A Slaight, N Pike, R Jeffrey
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:52.29
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:56.99
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 NI ZONE  'A'                  1:53.96    1:50.98M        18  
     1) Manley, Ally 16              2) Sciarrino, Sarah 17         
     3) Powalski, Laura 17           4) White, Hillary 16           
                 27.84        55.70 (27.86)
        1:24.07 (28.37)     1:50.98 (26.91)
  2 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:54.86    1:51.63M        14  
     1) Hunt, Becca 15               2) Kane, Jennifer 16           
     3) Hart, Mary Anne 15           4) Hines, Lauren 15            
                 27.62        55.72 (28.10)
        1:24.37 (28.65)     1:51.63 (27.26)
  3 MR ZONE  'A'                  1:56.00    1:52.74+        12  
     1) Ryan, Sarah 15               2) Dwyer, Caitlin 17           
     3) Biagioli, Caitlyn 16         4) Dwyer, Shannon 17           
                 29.02        57.01 (27.99)
        1:25.11 (28.10)     1:52.74 (27.63)
  4 MA ZONE  'A'                  1:58.02    1:54.72+        10  
     1) Brezinsky, Julie 16          2) Houck, Erin 16              
     3) Schaefer, Courey 15          4) Rogers, Theresa 17          
                 28.59        57.96 (29.37)
        1:26.65 (28.69)     1:54.72 (28.07)
  5 AM ZONE  'B'                  1:59.03    1:55.60+         8  
     1) Richert, Jenna 15            2) Bekampis, Alex 17           
     3) Chakany, Jamie 15            4) Evans, Molly 16             
                 29.23        57.88 (28.65)
        1:26.55 (28.67)     1:55.60 (29.05)
  6 CT ZONE  'A'                  1:56.37    1:55.64+         6  
     1) Hughes, Tina 17              2) Waldron, Jenna 16           
     3) Scott, Audrey 15             4) Grant, Lauren 16            
                 28.82        57.95 (29.13)
        1:26.94 (28.99)     1:55.64 (28.70)
  7 AM ZONE  'A'                  1:55.41    1:55.97+         4  
     1) Mattucci, Gina 16            2) Huber, Megan 15             
     3) Pagliari, Lydia 16           4) McQueen, Andrea 15          
                 28.94        58.36 (29.42)
        1:27.41 (29.05)     1:55.97 (28.56)
  8 MD ZONE  'A'                  1:58.00    1:56.95+         2  
     1) Acchione, Laura 17           2) Robinson, Katie 15          
     3) Olszewski, Audrey 15         4) Healy, Donna 16             
                 28.80        58.35 (29.55)
        1:27.77 (29.42)     1:56.95 (29.18)
  9 MR ZONE  'B'                  1:59.00    1:57.15        
     1) Fountain, Michelle 15        2) Tyznar, Tina 15             
     3) Genovese, Kate 16            4) Degrazia, Kristen 15        
                 29.12        58.58 (29.46)
        1:28.94 (30.36)     1:57.15 (28.21)
 10 NE ZONE  'A'                  1:58.66    1:57.54        
     1) Iadarola, Kasondra 17        2) Cota, Devon 15              
     3) Rosenbaum, Whitney 17        4) Houghton, Maura 15          
                 28.75        58.98 (30.23)
        1:29.18 (30.20)     1:57.54 (28.36)
 11 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:01.41    1:57.86        
     1) Metzinger, Julie 15          2) Fini, Kelly 15              
     3) Creveling, Emily 16          4) Fredericks, Dana 15         
                 29.28        58.61 (29.33)
        1:28.25 (29.64)     1:57.86 (29.61)
 -- NJ ZONE  'A'                  1:59.64         NS        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 99                     
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1111   2. Virginia Zone Team              771.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              746.5   4. New England Zone Team             361
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         320   6. Connecticut Zone Team             315
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      212   8. New Jersey Zone Team            204.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          195  10. Niagara Zone Team               130.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               70  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/12/2005 - 20:24PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 100  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:37.87  8/2002    Potomac Valley
                          W Dufresne, A Fishman, J Kreitler, S Scheren
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:37.36  2000      IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)
                          PIERSOL, NEFF, QUILLEN, CAVIC
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:35.66  2003      NEW ALBANY S. C. (17-18)
                          B. PRATER, J. SANDS, T. PROSE, J. DOYLE
  NAG Rprtble: + 1:39.89
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  1:43.00    1:41.21         18  
     1) Hastings, Tristan 16         2) Kameyama, Ryosuke 16        
     3) Yate, Jasper 16              4) Smith, Bobby 16             
                 26.03        51.08 (25.05)
        1:15.91 (24.83)     1:41.21 (25.30)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  1:46.00    1:42.06         14  
     1) Shea, Ryan 15                2) Quinn, Dan 15               
     3) Hogan, John 17               4) Avers, Nate 18              
                 25.86        51.43 (25.57)
        1:16.31 (24.88)     1:42.06 (25.75)
  3 MR ZONE  'B'                  1:47.62    1:42.94         12  
     1) Gross, Ben 17                2) Chester, Nicholas 15        
     3) Yeager, Kyle 16              4) Frawley III, Robert 17      
                 24.99        50.84 (25.85)
        1:16.76 (25.92)     1:42.94 (26.18)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:48.46    1:43.46         10  
     1) Munson, Kevin 16             2) Richardson, Dwight 16       
     3) Huss, Jonathan 17            4) Boutwell, Michael 16        
                 50.67         51.40 (0.73)
        1:16.47 (25.07)     1:43.46 (26.99)
  5 AM ZONE  'A'                  1:45.87    1:44.17          8  
     1) Scherer, Matt 16             2) Neidig, Patrick 16          
     3) Smith, Brandon 16            4) Meyers, Rob 16              
                 26.55        53.18 (26.63)
        1:19.67 (26.49)     1:44.17 (24.50)
  6 NE ZONE  'A'                       NT    1:45.28          6  
     1) Pryor, Mike 15               2) Willbrant, Andrew 17        
     3) Churchill, Justin 16         4) Cardenas, Alexander 16      
                 27.28        53.75 (26.47)
        1:20.25 (26.50)     1:45.28 (25.03)
  7 NI ZONE  'A'                  1:47.00    1:45.55          4  
     1) Donnarumma, Dan 16           2) Roser, Hans 16              
     3) Krupp, Matt 16               4) O'Laughlin, Ryan 17         
                 27.41        54.02 (26.61)
        1:19.99 (25.97)     1:45.55 (25.56)
  8 CT ZONE  'A'                  1:49.31    1:46.67          2  
     1) Torres, Oswaldo 16           2) McKeown, Alex 15            
     3) Nystrom, Keith 15            4) Naumann, Nick 16            
                 25.74        53.17 (27.43)
        1:20.18 (27.01)     1:46.67 (26.49)
  9 AM ZONE  'B'                  1:51.11    1:48.61        
     1) Brennan, Scott 16            2) Cullo, Frank 15             
     3) Noble, Rich 15               4) Kirsch, Patrick 17          
                 26.83        54.38 (27.55)
        1:22.42 (28.04)     1:48.61 (26.19)
 10 VA ZONE  'B'                  1:50.00    1:50.21        
     1) Risendal, Matthew 17         2) Gefell, CJ 16               
     3) Finch, Mitchell 15           4) Lutterbein, Alex 15         
                 27.17        54.51 (27.34)
        1:22.34 (27.83)     1:50.21 (27.87)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 100                    
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1141   2. Virginia Zone Team              781.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              760.5   4. New England Zone Team             367
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         320   6. Connecticut Zone Team             317
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      220   8. New Jersey Zone Team            204.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          195  10. Niagara Zone Team               134.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               70  12. Maine Zone Team                     2
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 13:19PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 133  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:33.08  8/1997    Abigail Iler-MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:31.26  2003      ELIZABETH BEISEL  NE
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:47.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie       10 MR ZONE           2:37.83    2:37.03+         9  
                 35.09      1:16.33 (41.24)
        2:00.17 (43.84)     2:37.03 (36.86)
  2 O'Toole, Stepha  10 AM ZONE           2:47.51    2:45.66+         7  
                 37.19      1:19.07 (41.88)
        2:08.05 (48.98)     2:45.66 (37.61)
  3 Kessler, Rachel  10 MR ZONE           2:48.16    2:46.58+         6  
                 37.01      1:18.92 (41.91)
        2:09.55 (50.63)     2:46.58 (37.03)
  4 Jones, Kaitlyn   10 MA ZONE           2:47.24    2:48.40          5  
                 36.99      1:18.71 (41.72)
        2:12.48 (53.77)     2:48.40 (35.92)
  5 Summa, Athena    10 VA ZONE           2:51.60    2:48.76          4  
                 36.40      1:20.98 (44.58)
        2:11.23 (50.25)     2:48.76 (37.53)
  6 Morris, Camryne  10 MA ZONE           2:46.10    2:48.77          3  
                 35.81      1:18.73 (42.92)
        2:11.68 (52.95)     2:48.77 (37.09)
  7 Nuzzo, Emma      10 NE ZONE           2:51.71    2:49.10          2  
                 36.20      1:21.05 (44.85)
        2:11.86 (50.81)     2:49.10 (37.24)
  8 Surhoff, Jordan  10 MD ZONE           2:49.77    2:49.20          1  
                 35.93      1:23.62 (47.69)
        2:12.03 (48.41)     2:49.20 (37.17)
  9 Zilinskas, Rach  10 AM ZONE           2:53.65    2:51.06        
                 36.36      1:19.75 (43.39)
        2:13.94 (54.19)     2:51.06 (37.12)
 10 Chan, Olivia     10 MR ZONE           2:51.77    2:51.48        
                 36.70      1:23.23 (46.53)
        2:13.05 (49.82)     2:51.48 (38.43)
 11 Lloyd, Sarah     10 NJ ZONE           2:54.65    2:52.31        
                 38.54      1:25.58 (47.04)
        2:13.87 (48.29)     2:52.31 (38.44)
 12 Ross, Stephanie  10 NJ ZONE           2:55.43    2:52.32        
                 38.33      1:25.85 (47.52)
        2:13.54 (47.69)     2:52.32 (38.78)
 13 Runk, Gabrielle  10 MD ZONE           2:53.96    2:52.67        
                 38.65      1:23.35 (44.70)
        2:16.19 (52.84)     2:52.67 (36.48)
 14 Cho, Rachel      10 MR ZONE           2:53.29    2:52.88        
                 37.62                     
            2:14.19 ( )     2:52.88 (38.69)
 15 Chromik, Caroli  10 VA ZONE           2:59.69    2:53.27        
                 37.17      1:20.99 (43.82)
        2:13.72 (52.73)     2:53.27 (39.55)
 16 Friese, Brittan  10 MR ZONE           2:57.26    2:54.26        
                 36.62      1:21.63 (45.01)
        2:17.31 (55.68)     2:54.26 (36.95)
 17 Moss, KC         10 CT ZONE           2:50.90    2:54.62        
                 39.71      1:24.33 (44.62)
        2:14.34 (50.01)     2:54.62 (40.28)
 18 Sweeney, Maggie  10 VA ZONE           2:55.50    2:54.89        
                 37.68      1:21.75 (44.07)
        2:15.92 (54.17)     2:54.89 (38.97)
 19 Buonaiuto, Kels  10 MR ZONE           2:58.22    2:55.56        
                 38.80      1:23.22 (44.42)
        2:17.01 (53.79)     2:55.56 (38.55)
 20 Lyons, Emily     10 MA ZONE           2:54.40    2:56.39        
                 37.65      1:22.47 (44.82)
        2:17.67 (55.20)     2:56.39 (38.72)
 21 Parsons, Deanna  10 MD ZONE           3:01.20    2:56.50        
                 38.67      1:25.26 (46.59)
        2:16.01 (50.75)     2:56.50 (40.49)
 22 Carbaugh, Amand  10 NI ZONE           2:53.74    2:57.26        
                 40.25      1:23.76 (43.51)
        2:19.04 (55.28)     2:57.26 (38.22)
 23 HU, Karen        10 VA ZONE           2:57.87    2:58.34        
                 40.16      1:23.03 (42.87)
        2:16.67 (53.64)     2:58.34 (41.67)
 24 HU, Janet         9 PV ZONE           2:53.76    2:58.47        
                 36.99      1:23.24 (46.25)
        2:18.84 (55.60)     2:58.47 (39.63)
 25 Coccaro, Claudi  10 MR ZONE           3:00.98    2:58.70        
                 40.39      1:25.74 (45.35)
        2:19.02 (53.28)     2:58.70 (39.68)
 26 Goldstein, Rach  10 VA ZONE           2:56.76    2:58.81        
                 38.68      1:26.51 (47.83)
        2:19.16 (52.65)     2:58.81 (39.65)
 27 Keough, Mary     10 NE ZONE           2:56.18    2:58.84        
                 38.59      1:22.97 (44.38)
        2:18.95 (55.98)     2:58.84 (39.89)
 28 Enoch, Geordie    9 MD ZONE           2:56.74    2:59.05        
                 40.56      1:25.83 (45.27)
        2:21.37 (55.54)     2:59.05 (37.68)
 29 Tocco, Jenna     10 AD ZONE           3:01.08    2:59.11        
                 40.08      1:26.29 (46.21)
        2:18.94 (52.65)     2:59.11 (40.17)
 30 Gray, Nicole     10 VA ZONE           2:57.85    2:59.16        
                 38.81      1:22.93 (44.12)
        2:20.65 (57.72)     2:59.16 (38.51)
 31 Robinson, Molly  10 VA ZONE           3:03.54    2:59.20        
                 37.52      1:25.12 (47.60)
        2:16.15 (51.03)     2:59.20 (43.05)
 32 Lajoie, Emily    10 NE ZONE           3:02.19    2:59.39        
                 37.85      1:24.78 (46.93)
        2:18.11 (53.33)     2:59.39 (41.28)
 33 Beckerman, Emma  10 VA ZONE           2:59.70    2:59.65        
                 37.22      1:23.43 (46.21)
        2:18.23 (54.80)     2:59.65 (41.42)
 34 Hamilton, Carol  10 MD ZONE           2:56.93    2:59.78        
                 40.43      1:27.04 (46.61)
        2:22.04 (55.00)     2:59.78 (37.74)
 35 Ouzounian, Jacl  10 MR ZONE           2:58.34    3:00.92        
                 39.97      1:26.50 (46.53)
        2:18.12 (51.62)     3:00.92 (42.80)
 36 Cason, Molly     10 PV ZONE           3:02.22    3:01.74        
                 41.67                     
            2:19.79 ( )     3:01.74 (41.95)
 37 Frediani, Cathe  10 MD ZONE           2:57.03    3:03.08        
                 39.61      1:24.35 (44.74)
        2:21.36 (57.01)     3:03.08 (41.72)
 38 Murslack, Krist  10 AM ZONE           3:01.66    3:03.60        
                 40.90      1:30.19 (49.29)
        2:23.45 (53.26)     3:03.60 (40.15)
 39 Golic, Sydney    10 CT ZONE           3:06.09    3:03.71        
                 40.92      1:26.94 (46.02)
        2:20.14 (53.20)     3:03.71 (43.57)
 40 Meyer, Charlott  10 PV ZONE           2:58.77    3:03.73        
                 40.91      1:26.02 (45.11)
        2:21.98 (55.96)     3:03.73 (41.75)
 41 Jordan, Maggie   10 AD ZONE           3:09.16    3:04.52        
                 39.72      1:29.30 (49.58)
        2:25.33 (56.03)     3:04.52 (39.19)
 42 Swarts, Rachel   10 PV ZONE           3:00.33    3:05.79        
                 41.04      1:27.73 (46.69)
        2:25.30 (57.57)     3:05.79 (40.49)
 43 Dominach, Natal  10 NI ZONE           3:11.27    3:13.80        
                 43.23      1:35.01 (51.78)
        2:33.18 (58.17)     3:13.80 (40.62)
 -- Hall, Bailey     10 VA ZONE           2:58.25         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                 38.71      1:25.15 (46.44)
        2:20.77 (55.62)          DQ (41.02)
 -- Callahan, Colle  10 MA ZONE           3:00.81         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 13:19PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 134  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:39.64  8/2000    Josh Charnin-Aker-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:32.58  2000      COLLIN GLADYS CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:47.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 HU, Phillip      10 PV ZONE           2:45.35    2:44.66+         9  
                 35.00      1:16.80 (41.80)
        2:06.89 (50.09)     2:44.66 (37.77)
  2 Bowles, Charley  10 VA ZONE           2:50.99    2:50.12          7  
                 38.10      1:22.22 (44.12)
        2:12.94 (50.72)     2:50.12 (37.18)
  3 Sovero, Andrew   10 MD ZONE           2:49.86    2:50.26          6  
                 34.45      1:17.63 (43.18)
        2:10.52 (52.89)     2:50.26 (39.74)
  4 Kolovich, Evan   10 MD ZONE           2:53.78    2:52.45          5  
                 35.76      1:17.55 (41.79)
        2:14.67 (57.12)     2:52.45 (37.78)
  5 Lindell, Jack    10 ME ZONE           2:55.96    2:53.68          4  
                 37.64      1:22.11 (44.47)
        2:13.90 (51.79)     2:53.68 (39.78)
  6 Hilzen, Bobby    10 NJ ZONE           2:56.80    2:53.74          3  
                 36.98      1:20.93 (43.95)
        2:12.17 (51.24)     2:53.74 (41.57)
  7 Maloney, Bailey  10 PV ZONE           2:50.94    2:54.05          2  
                 37.47      1:24.15 (46.68)
        2:13.49 (49.34)     2:54.05 (40.56)
  8 Grey, Evan       10 NE ZONE           2:57.86    2:55.12          1  
                 38.63      1:24.80 (46.17)
        2:14.49 (49.69)     2:55.12 (40.63)
  9 MacDonald, Seth  10 AD ZONE           2:56.29    2:55.18        
                 39.80      1:24.58 (44.78)
        2:18.40 (53.82)     2:55.18 (36.78)
 10 Wolf, Eric       10 VA ZONE           2:55.00    2:55.80        
                 38.23      1:25.74 (47.51)
        2:16.26 (50.52)     2:55.80 (39.54)
 11 Loong, Henry     10 NE ZONE           2:56.16    2:55.81        
                 37.76      1:24.83 (47.07)
        2:18.64 (53.81)     2:55.81 (37.17)
 12 Johnson, Grant   10 MR ZONE           2:57.19    2:56.43        
                 40.23      1:24.59 (44.36)
        2:18.67 (54.08)     2:56.43 (37.76)
 13 Hosking, Adrien  10 NE ZONE           3:00.22    2:56.95        
                 38.61      1:23.92 (45.31)
        2:16.46 (52.54)     2:56.95 (40.49)
 14 Alvarez, Lucas   10 VA ZONE           2:55.96    2:57.45        
                 39.17      1:26.27 (47.10)
        2:19.56 (53.29)     2:57.45 (37.89)
 15 Dudding, Gates    9 VA ZONE           2:57.21    2:58.18        
                 36.47      1:22.37 (45.90)
        2:17.91 (55.54)     2:58.18 (40.27)
 16 Mehring, Hunter  10 NJ ZONE           2:59.50    2:58.62        
                 39.46      1:23.83 (44.37)
        2:18.71 (54.88)     2:58.62 (39.91)
 17 Browne, Zack     10 VA ZONE           2:58.30    2:59.28        
                 38.74      1:26.35 (47.61)
        2:18.87 (52.52)     2:59.28 (40.41)
 18 Kawka, Filip      9 VA ZONE           3:01.89    2:59.55        
                 40.78      1:25.97 (45.19)
        2:21.52 (55.55)     2:59.55 (38.03)
 19 Salcedo, Matt    10 MR ZONE           2:58.91    2:59.79        
                 40.08      1:26.65 (46.57)
        2:21.57 (54.92)     2:59.79 (38.22)
 20 Liu, Justin       9 NE ZONE           3:02.26    2:59.99        
                 37.44      1:25.91 (48.47)
        2:20.26 (54.35)     2:59.99 (39.73)
 21 Derflinger, Dan  10 MD ZONE           2:59.85    3:00.18        
                 40.35      1:27.79 (47.44)
        2:20.64 (52.85)     3:00.18 (39.54)
 22 Sherwood, Ian    10 MA ZONE           3:01.62    3:00.26        
                 40.77      1:24.76 (43.99)
        2:21.99 (57.23)     3:00.26 (38.27)
 23 Larson, Gabriel  10 AM ZONE           3:02.30    3:00.37        
                 38.68      1:28.22 (49.54)
        2:21.99 (53.77)     3:00.37 (38.38)
 24 Kang, Phillip    10 NJ ZONE           2:57.25    3:00.48        
                 38.76      1:23.08 (44.32)
        2:19.66 (56.58)     3:00.48 (40.82)
 25 Eaton, Michael    9 AM ZONE           3:03.40    3:00.50        
                 42.96      1:30.93 (47.97)
        2:23.62 (52.69)     3:00.50 (36.88)
 26 Dervisevic, Ale  10 MR ZONE           3:02.99    3:01.00        
                 41.84      1:28.94 (47.10)
        2:23.45 (54.51)     3:01.00 (37.55)
 27 Ahlberg, Joey     9 CT ZONE           3:00.29    3:01.80        
                 39.36      1:29.14 (49.78)
        2:22.82 (53.68)     3:01.80 (38.98)
 28 Copeland, Taylo  10 VA ZONE           3:02.16    3:01.82        
                 41.56      1:24.63 (43.07)
        2:22.01 (57.38)     3:01.82 (39.81)
 29 Yang, William    10 MD ZONE                NT    3:02.82        
                 41.20      1:28.82 (47.62)
        2:23.43 (54.61)     3:02.82 (39.39)
 30 Drossner, Jacob  10 MD ZONE           3:02.04    3:03.13        
                 39.69                     
            2:22.36 ( )     3:03.13 (40.77)
 31 Montes DE Oca,   10 VA ZONE           3:01.07    3:03.46        
                 40.69      1:26.73 (46.04)
        2:23.85 (57.12)     3:03.46 (39.61)
 32 Smith, Alex      10 MD ZONE           3:01.36    3:03.49        
                 40.57      1:28.60 (48.03)
        2:24.72 (56.12)     3:03.49 (38.77)
 33 McNally, Mac     10 VA ZONE           3:00.02    3:03.50        
                 41.43      1:29.23 (47.80)
        2:25.19 (55.96)     3:03.50 (38.31)
 34 Ledford, Sean    10 NI ZONE           3:01.00    3:03.63        
                 38.80      1:25.81 (47.01)
        2:21.48 (55.67)     3:03.63 (42.15)
 35 Winslow, Jack    10 CT ZONE           3:05.78    3:03.83        
                 43.32      1:28.64 (45.32)
        2:24.77 (56.13)     3:03.83 (39.06)
 36 Hine, Trevor      9 MA ZONE           2:56.25    3:04.01        
                 38.36      1:25.42 (47.06)
        2:23.78 (58.36)     3:04.01 (40.23)
 37 Smagula, Nichol  10 NJ ZONE           3:02.95    3:04.72        
                 41.09      1:26.19 (45.10)
        2:24.87 (58.68)     3:04.72 (39.85)
 38 Kiehl, Joshua    10 PV ZONE           3:02.34    3:05.39        
                 41.35      1:30.99 (49.64)
        2:27.41 (56.42)     3:05.39 (37.98)
 39 Tobey, Kevin     10 NI ZONE           3:01.13    3:09.54        
                 40.39      1:30.10 (49.71)
      2:30.26 (1:00.16)     3:09.54 (39.28)
 40 Tialios, Kristi  10 AD ZONE           3:12.17    3:09.65        
                 41.42      1:31.18 (49.76)
        2:28.50 (57.32)     3:09.65 (41.15)
 41 Gardner, Christ  10 MA ZONE           3:02.63    3:10.20        
                 41.85      1:27.92 (46.07)
      2:30.37 (1:02.45)     3:10.20 (39.83)
 42 Fierro Joyce, B  10 MR ZONE           3:17.61    3:11.58        
                 42.18      1:32.71 (50.53)
        2:29.70 (56.99)     3:11.58 (41.88)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 13:19PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 135  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 29.02  8/1997    A. Luttermoser-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 28.68  1983      GRACE CORNELIUS MA
  NAG Rprtble: + 31.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Neal, Lia        10 MR ZONE             29.53      28.59!         9  
  2 Friese, Brittan  10 MR ZONE             31.60      30.36+         7  
  3 Zilinskas, Rach  10 AM ZONE             31.01      31.10          6  
  4 Nuzzo, Emma      10 NE ZONE             31.01      31.18          5  
  5 Cameron, Emily   10 MA ZONE             31.69      31.45          3.5
  5 Nunes, Annie     10 MA ZONE             31.34      31.45          3.5
  7 O'Toole, Stepha  10 AM ZONE             32.05      31.57          2  
  8 Chromik, Caroli  10 VA ZONE             31.24      31.68          1  
  9 Chan, Olivia     10 MR ZONE             31.86      31.80        
 10 McElfresh, Erin  10 NI ZONE             31.98      31.97        
 11 Keough, Mary     10 NE ZONE             32.04      32.06        
 12 D'Innocenzo, Ma  10 NE ZONE             31.58      32.07        
 12 Smith, Haley     10 VA ZONE             31.77      32.07        
 14 Sweeney, Maggie  10 VA ZONE             31.26      32.10        
 15 Wittig, Shannon   9 AM ZONE             33.40      32.41        
 16 Buonaiuto, Kels  10 MR ZONE             32.64      32.43        
 17 Runk, Gabrielle  10 MD ZONE             32.17      32.70        
 18 Sun, Angela      10 MR ZONE             32.90      32.73        
 19 Vincent, Taylor  10 PV ZONE             33.19      32.77        
 20 Grindall, Dana   10 CT ZONE             33.80      32.82        
 21 Ambrozej, Monic  10 CT ZONE             32.76      32.83        
 22 Tretter, Madise  10 AM ZONE             33.68      32.84        
 23 Swarts, Rachel   10 PV ZONE             32.60      32.89        
 24 Folz, Mary Marg  10 AM ZONE             33.66      32.91        
 25 Fulenwider, Mel  10 MR ZONE             33.06      32.97        
 26 Harper, Shannon  10 PV ZONE             32.79      33.05        
 27 Reynoso, Jessic  10 MR ZONE             33.75      33.09        
 28 Parsons, Deanna  10 MD ZONE             33.67      33.10        
 29 Kligys, Sydney   10 MD ZONE             33.41      33.18        
 30 Wimer, Gabriell  10 CT ZONE             33.63      33.22        
 31 Greco, Christia  10 NE ZONE             33.41      33.29        
 32 Lloyd, Sarah     10 NJ ZONE             33.18      33.34        
 33 Anderson, Megan  10 PV ZONE             33.29      33.36        
 33 Haufler, Kristi   9 PV ZONE             33.44      33.36        
 35 Stengel, Kylie   10 CT ZONE             33.06      33.39        
 35 Pia, Emily       10 AM ZONE             32.96      33.39        
 37 Warner, Kaitlyn  10 MD ZONE             33.75      33.47        
 38 Geiser, Caleigh  10 MA ZONE             33.42      33.49        
 39 Egress, Emily    10 VA ZONE             32.88      33.51        
 40 Campbell, Olivi  10 MD ZONE             33.88      33.61        
 40 Loud, Shannon    10 VA ZONE             32.47      33.61        
 42 Jordan, Maggie   10 AD ZONE             33.70      33.78        
 43 Holehouse, Oliv  10 AM ZONE             33.53      33.81        
 44 Fogarty, Lauren  10 MD ZONE             33.49      33.82        
 45 Frediani, Cathe  10 MD ZONE             32.85      33.84        
 46 Kelly, Hannah    10 MR ZONE             33.31      33.94        
 47 Dowling, Morgan  10 VA ZONE             33.82      34.18        
 48 Herbster, Ashle   9 AM ZONE             33.85      34.34        
 49 Manning, Margot  10 MD ZONE             33.18      34.38        
 50 Dominach, Natal  10 NI ZONE             35.34      34.78        
 51 Romanov, Kather  10 AD ZONE             35.36      34.90        
 -- Deardorff, Sere  10 NJ ZONE             35.61         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 13:19PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 136  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 29.63  8/1990    Anthony Robinson-CT
 N.A.G Record: ! 27.71  1995      KRIS HUMPHRIES MN
  NAG Rprtble: + 30.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mo, Samuel       10 MR ZONE             30.31      30.28+         9  
  2 Kowalsky, Austi  10 MR ZONE             31.20      30.62+         7  
  3 Bassett, Henry   10 VA ZONE             30.37      30.64+         6  
  4 Sovero, Andrew   10 MD ZONE             30.69      31.08          5  
  5 Johnston, Camer  10 VA ZONE             31.54      31.10          4  
  6 Johnson, Grant   10 MR ZONE             31.41      31.55          3  
  7 Haberman, Micha  10 AM ZONE             32.00      31.56          2  
  8 Loong, Henry     10 NE ZONE             32.22      31.67          1  
  9 Wachenfeld, Bra  10 NJ ZONE             32.27      31.80        
 10 Hibbert, Joseph  10 NE ZONE             32.36      31.93        
 11 Larson, Gabriel  10 AM ZONE             32.62      32.02        
 12 Dervisevic, Ale  10 MR ZONE             32.37      32.33        
 13 Silverman, Ian    9 MD ZONE             31.80      32.35        
 14 Tobey, Kevin     10 NI ZONE             32.26      32.57        
 15 Wolf, Eric       10 VA ZONE             32.37      32.58        
 16 Park, Patrick     9 NJ ZONE             32.33      32.65        
 17 Ritchie, Greg    10 MA ZONE             33.66      32.79        
 18 Hubbard, Antony  10 NE ZONE             33.40      32.82        
 19 Gould, Tyler     10 CT ZONE             33.85      32.86        
 20 Marston, Geoff   10 VA ZONE             32.04      32.95        
 21 Yang, William    10 MD ZONE             33.09      33.03        
 22 Hoke, Chad       10 MD ZONE             33.25      33.04        
 22 Liu, Justin       9 NE ZONE             33.45      33.04        
 24 Kiehl, Joshua    10 PV ZONE             32.74      33.05        
 24 Sherwood, Ian    10 MA ZONE             32.59      33.05        
 26 Eaton, Michael    9 AM ZONE             33.40      33.16        
 27 Kawka, Filip      9 VA ZONE             33.20      33.22        
 28 Lynch, Sam       10 NJ ZONE             33.40      33.37        
 29 Bradley, Kevin   10 NE ZONE             33.72      33.39        
 30 McNally, Mac     10 VA ZONE             33.07      33.60        
 31 Winslow, Jack    10 CT ZONE             33.67      33.67        
 32 Buerger, Zachar   9 AM ZONE             32.62      33.68        
 33 McLaughlin, Dec  10 NI ZONE             33.59      33.77        
 34 Copeland, Taylo  10 VA ZONE             32.81      34.24        
 35 Fiala, Brandon   10 PV ZONE             35.36      34.30        
 36 Benallal, Alec   10 CT ZONE             33.87      34.41        
 37 Hosking, Adrien  10 NE ZONE             33.82      34.51        
 37 Drossner, Jacob  10 MD ZONE             33.73      34.51        
 39 Ratliff, Christ  10 MD ZONE             33.49      34.58        
 40 Ehret, Jack      10 MR ZONE             33.68      34.72        
 41 Warren, Matt     10 VA ZONE             33.22      34.93        
 42 Tialios, Kristi  10 AD ZONE             35.24      35.76        
 43 Fierro Joyce, B  10 MR ZONE             36.45      36.39        
 -- Normoyle, Micha  10 NE ZONE             33.77         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 13:19PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 137  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:19.92  8/1999    Virginia
                          J. Brick, M. Wilson, K. Hoff, L. Jacoby
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:19.30  1983      MISSION VIEJO CA
                          ROSENTHAL, WIGHTMAN, WIN, STAVROS
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:34.19
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  2:20.00    2:16.32!        18  
     1) Cho, Rachel 10               2) Zhu, Annie 10               
     3) Chan, Olivia 10              4) Neal, Lia 10                
                 36.54      1:13.06 (36.52)
        1:47.47 (34.41)     2:16.32 (28.85)
  2 MA ZONE  'A'                  2:29.10    2:23.33+        14  
     1) Jones, Kaitlyn 10            2) Nunes, Annie 10             
     3) Morris, Camryne 10           4) Cameron, Emily 10           
                 37.81      1:18.17 (40.36)
        1:52.35 (34.18)     2:23.33 (30.98)
  3 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:27.00    2:24.47+        12  
     1) Sun, Angela 10               2) Reynoso, Jessica 10         
     3) Kessler, Rachel 10           4) Friese, Brittany 10         
                                  37.46 ( )
      1:53.35 (1:15.89)     2:24.47 (31.12)
  4 NE ZONE  'A'                  2:26.43    2:25.75+        10  
     1) D'Innocenzo, Margaret 10     2) Alois, Jaclyn 10            
     3) Nuzzo, Emma 10               4) Keough, Mary 10             
                 37.76      1:19.27 (41.51)
        1:54.32 (35.05)     2:25.75 (31.43)
  5 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:30.00    2:26.66+         8  
     1) Campbell, Olivia 10          2) Kolodgie, Kaia 10           
     3) Surhoff, Jordan 10           4) Runk, Gabrielle 10          
                 38.04      1:19.83 (41.79)
        1:54.76 (34.93)     2:26.66 (31.90)
  6 VA ZONE  'A'                  2:22.42    2:26.70+         6  
     1) Chromik, Caroline 10         2) Carnes, Blair 10            
     3) Summa, Athena 10             4) Sweeney, Maggie 10          
                 37.32      1:19.94 (42.62)
        1:54.97 (35.03)     2:26.70 (31.73)
  7 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:23.39    2:27.01+         4  
     1) Moffitt, Hellen 10           2) Cason, Molly 10             
     3) HU, Janet 9                  4) Swarts, Rachel 10           
                 38.60      1:20.26 (41.66)
        1:54.23 (33.97)     2:27.01 (32.78)
  8 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:28.61    2:30.68+         2  
     1) Krohner, Gavrielle 10        2) O'Toole, Stephanie 10       
     3) Folz, Mary Margaret 10       4) Zilinskas, Rachel 10        
                 39.81      1:20.17 (40.36)
        1:59.41 (39.24)     2:30.68 (31.27)
  9 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:31.13    2:30.83+       
     1) Carbaugh, Amanda 10          2) Gwynn, Emily 10             
     3) Proper, Danielle 10          4) McElfresh, Erin 10          
                 43.78      1:22.17 (38.39)
        2:05.33 (43.16)     2:30.83 (25.50)
 10 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:27.57    2:32.03+       
     1) Golic, Sydney 10             2) Moss, KC 10                 
     3) Grindall, Dana 10            4) Ambrozej, Monica 10         
                 41.40      1:21.71 (40.31)
        1:59.53 (37.82)     2:32.03 (32.50)
 11 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:27.46    2:33.44+       
     1) Gray, Nicole 10              2) Robinson, Molly 10          
     3) Hall, Bailey 10              4) Smith, Haley 10             
                 39.06      1:22.29 (43.23)
        2:00.65 (38.36)     2:33.44 (32.79)
 12 NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:30.37    2:36.03        
     1) Manalo, Kimi 10              2) Ross, Stephanie 10          
     3) NG, Kristine 10              4) Lloyd, Sarah 10             
                 41.63      1:23.43 (41.80)
        2:02.37 (38.94)     2:36.03 (33.66)
 13 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:35.47    2:38.26        
     1) Whatley, Madison 10          2) Stengel, Kylie 10           
     3) Wimer, Gabrielle 10          4) Power, Noelene 10           
                 42.02      1:27.04 (45.02)
        2:03.57 (36.53)     2:38.26 (34.69)
 14 AD ZONE  'A'                  2:35.62    2:40.41        
     1) Jordan, Maggie 10            2) Tocco, Jenna 10             
     3) Smachlo, Julia 10            4) Romanov, Katherine 10       
                 40.14      1:23.56 (43.42)
        2:04.88 (41.32)     2:40.41 (35.53)
 15 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:35.03    2:40.94        
     1) Pia, Emily 10                2) Murslack, Kristen 10        
     3) Smith, Leah 10               4) Wittig, Shannon 9           
            2:08.47 ( )     2:40.94 (32.47)
 16 PV ZONE  'B'                  2:34.92    2:44.60        
     1) Sarman, Ann 10               2) Bodmer, Allyson 10          
     3) Haufler, Kristin 9           4) Ratcliff, Carolina 9        
                                  48.41 ( )
      2:06.78 (1:18.37)     2:44.60 (37.82)
 -- NE ZONE  'B'                  2:33.87         NS        
     1) Greco, Christiana 10         2) Peterson, Cassidy 10        
     3) Lajoie, Emily 10             4) Higano, Saya 10             
 -- MA ZONE  'B'                  2:35.38         NS        
 -- NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:40.36         NS        
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 13:19PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 138  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:19.75  8/2001    Potomac Valley
                          S Stewart, J Christensen, B Fox, H Tollefson
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:19.05  2004      DeAnza Cupertino  PC
                          I. Yuh, B. Conroy, S. Ban, A. Hinshaw
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:35.29
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  2:21.00    2:23.01+        18  
     1) Kowalsky, Austin 10          2) Friedman, Alec 10           
     3) Mo, Samuel 10                4) Johnson, Grant 10           
                                  36.81 ( )
        1:19.50 (42.69)     1:52.04 (32.54)
        2:23.01 (30.97)                    
  2 VA ZONE  'A'                  2:20.79    2:23.74+        14  
     1) Copeland, Taylor 10          2) Bowles, Charley 10          
     3) Marston, Geoff 10            4) Bassett, Henry 10           
                 36.69      1:18.60 (41.91)
        1:52.98 (34.38)     2:08.39 (15.41)
        2:23.74 (15.35)                    
  3 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:28.00    2:24.89+        12  
     1) Hoke, Chad 10                2) Sovero, Andrew 10           
     3) Kolovich, Evan 10            4) Silverman, Ian 9            
                                  38.20 ( )
        1:20.92 (42.72)     1:53.17 (32.25)
        2:24.89 (31.72)                    
  4 NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:25.01    2:27.41+        10  
     1) Mehring, Hunter 10           2) Park, Patrick 9             
     3) Wachenfeld, Bradley 10       4) Kang, Phillip 10            
                                  37.41 ( )
        1:18.99 (41.58)     1:55.17 (36.18)
        2:27.41 (32.24)                    
  5 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:27.00    2:29.32+         8  
     1) Blacker, Aaron 10            2) Singer, Nathan 10           
     3) Salcedo, Matt 10             4) Dervisevic, Alen 10         
                                  39.16 ( )
        1:20.50 (41.34)     1:57.14 (36.64)
        2:29.32 (32.18)                    
  6 NE ZONE  'A'                  2:30.28    2:29.91+         6  
     1) Hibbert, Joseph 10           2) Grey, Evan 10               
     3) Liu, Justin 9                4) Loong, Henry 10             
                 37.82      1:20.59 (42.77)
        1:57.24 (36.65)     2:29.91 (32.67)
  7 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:27.01    2:31.74+         4  
     1) Montes DE Oca, Alex 10       2) Browne, Zack 10             
     3) Dudding, Gates 9             4) Johnston, Cameron 10        
                                  40.64 ( )
        1:24.08 (43.44)     2:00.06 (35.98)
        2:31.74 (31.68)                    
  8 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:33.36    2:34.16+         2  
     1) Winslow, Jack 10             2) Ahlberg, Joey 9             
     3) Gould, Tyler 10              4) Benallal, Alec 10           
                 38.89      1:25.22 (46.33)
        1:59.81 (34.59)     2:34.16 (34.35)
  9 NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:34.04    2:34.43+       
     1) Kelly, Brian 9               2) Hilzen, Bobby 10            
     3) Louie, Ethan 10              4) Lynch, Sam 10               
                 38.76      1:22.47 (43.71)
        2:01.10 (38.63)     2:34.43 (33.33)
 10 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:31.85    2:34.69+       
     1) Zabelsky, Alex 10            2) Eckenrode, Grant 9          
     3) McCurdy, Christian 10        4) Murslack, Nathan 10         
                 39.53      1:24.32 (44.79)
        2:01.27 (36.95)     2:34.69 (33.42)
 11 MA ZONE  'A'                  2:28.22    2:34.86+       
     1) Sherwood, Ian 10             2) Ritchie, Greg 10            
     3) Hine, Trevor 9               4) Gardner, Christopher 10     
                                  37.95 ( )
        1:25.06 (47.11)     2:01.15 (36.09)
        2:34.86 (33.71)                    
 12 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:28.13    2:35.82        
     1) Chavez, Daniel 10            2) Maloney, Bailey 10          
     3) HU, Phillip 10               4) Kiehl, Joshua 10            
                                2:02.87 ( )
        2:35.82 (32.95)                    
 13 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:33.95    2:36.63        
     1) Ledford, Sean 10             2) McLaughlin, Declan 10       
     3) Nicholson, Ryan 9            4) Tobey, Kevin 10             
                                  40.88 ( )
      2:03.55 (1:22.67)     2:36.63 (33.08)
 14 NE ZONE  'B'                  2:35.32    2:40.95        
     1) Hubbard, Antony 10           2) Machado, Thomas 10          
     3) Hosking, Adrien 10           4) Bradley, Kevin 10           
                 39.67      1:28.61 (48.94)
        2:06.83 (38.22)     2:40.95 (34.12)
 15 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:31.85    2:45.84        
     1) Haberman, Michael 10         2) Eaton, Michael 9            
     3) Larson, Gabriel 10           4) Buerger, Zachary 9          
                 42.35      1:27.06 (44.71)
        2:06.41 (39.35)     2:45.84 (39.43)
 -- CT ZONE  'B'                  2:38.85         NS        
     1) Delise, Sam 9                2) Szilagyi, Thomas 10         
     3) Barriss, Christopher 10      4)                             
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 18:08PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 109  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:26.04  8/14/2004 Andrea Staub, Maryland-MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:19.32  2003      COURTNEY KALISZ  MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:35.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Moore, Rachel    11 NE ZONE           2:36.65    2:30.35+         9  
                 33.47      1:12.26 (38.79)
        1:51.68 (39.42)     2:30.35 (38.67)
  2 Rainer, Rebecca  12 VA ZONE           2:38.25    2:32.08+         7  
                 33.31      1:12.36 (39.05)
        1:52.26 (39.90)     2:32.08 (39.82)
  3 Jokubaitis, Cai  12 MA ZONE           2:38.45    2:34.66+         6  
                 34.06      1:13.07 (39.01)
        1:54.32 (41.25)     2:34.66 (40.34)
  4 Myers, Abby      12 AM ZONE           2:37.77    2:36.04          5  
                 33.72      1:11.96 (38.24)
        1:52.18 (40.22)     2:36.04 (43.86)
  5 Needham, Amy     12 NE ZONE           2:38.56    2:36.98          4  
                 33.51      1:13.86 (40.35)
        1:54.28 (40.42)     2:36.98 (42.70)
  6 Considine, Nora  12 MD ZONE           2:39.67    2:37.42          3  
                 34.01      1:15.08 (41.07)
        1:55.67 (40.59)     2:37.42 (41.75)
  7 King, Danielle   11 MD ZONE           2:40.33    2:39.44          2  
                 34.88      1:16.98 (42.10)
        1:57.50 (40.52)     2:39.44 (41.94)
  8 Kylliainen, Tan  12 MD ZONE           2:39.87    2:41.58          1  
                 33.76      1:15.87 (42.11)
        1:56.72 (40.85)     2:41.58 (44.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Pepper, Elizabe  12 PV ZONE           2:40.44                   
 10 Adrian, Whitney  12 NE ZONE           2:40.56                   
 11 Christen, Simon  12 NJ ZONE           2:41.32                   
 12 Kaspar, Katie    12 NE ZONE           2:41.47                   
 13 Obeck, Brooke    12 VA ZONE           2:42.17                   
 14 Phillips, Julia  12 VA ZONE           2:42.25                   
 15 Daly, Keara      12 CT ZONE           2:42.44                   
 16 Delafuente, Reb  12 NJ ZONE           2:44.10                   
 17 Loftus, Molly    11 CT ZONE           2:46.15                   
 18 Schuermann, Ker  12 MR ZONE           2:48.39                   
 19 Kearns, Cooper   12 CT ZONE           2:52.27                   
 20 Talhouk, Corinn  12 AM ZONE           2:53.34                   
 21 Robinson, Chels  12 PV ZONE           2:54.58                   
 22 Hill, Lindsay    12 MD ZONE           2:55.83                   
 -- Northshield, Me  12 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 109                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1257   2. Virginia Zone Team              829.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              802.5   4. New England Zone Team             417
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         372   6. Connecticut Zone Team             330
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      251   8. New Jersey Zone Team            228.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          207  10. Niagara Zone Team               148.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               72  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 18:08PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 110  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:20.13  8/14/2004 Matt Navata, New Jersey Zone-
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:16.94  2003      ANDREW SNABES  IL
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:32.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Friedel, Josh    12 VA ZONE           2:30.76    2:29.24+         9  
                 32.67      1:10.09 (37.42)
        1:50.19 (40.10)     2:29.24 (39.05)
  2 Cosgarea, Andre  12 MD ZONE           2:35.02    2:32.47+         7  
                 33.28      1:12.41 (39.13)
        1:52.13 (39.72)     2:32.47 (40.34)
  3 Myers, Patrick   12 NE ZONE           2:33.16    2:33.42          6  
                 33.96      1:12.94 (38.98)
        1:52.85 (39.91)     2:33.42 (40.57)
  4 Kuo, Theodore    12 MR ZONE           2:35.23    2:33.88          5  
                 33.39      1:12.87 (39.48)
        1:52.87 (40.00)     2:33.88 (41.01)
  5 Oh, Jun          12 NE ZONE           2:33.91    2:34.73          4  
                 33.94      1:12.90 (38.96)
        1:53.91 (41.01)     2:34.73 (40.82)
  6 Sung, Roy        12 NE ZONE           2:35.12    2:35.36          3  
                 33.81      1:13.33 (39.52)
        1:54.38 (41.05)     2:35.36 (40.98)
  7 Latimer, Morgan  12 VA ZONE           2:33.91    2:35.37          2  
                 33.38      1:12.85 (39.47)
        1:54.38 (41.53)     2:35.37 (40.99)
  8 Thornhill, Alan  12 VA ZONE           2:32.92    2:36.84          1  
                 32.58      1:11.14 (38.56)
        1:53.19 (42.05)     2:36.84 (43.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Sarman, Mark     12 PV ZONE           2:36.83                   
 10 Schafer, Paul    12 NJ ZONE           2:38.11                   
 11 Galan, Bryan     11 MR ZONE           2:40.72                   
 12 Ratcliff, Kurti  12 PV ZONE           2:42.17                   
 13 Walcker, Bryan   11 NE ZONE           2:45.67                   
 14 Cook, Alex       12 AM ZONE           2:50.46                   
 15 McKenney, Matth  11 MD ZONE           2:52.54                   
 16 Maher, Connor    12 CT ZONE           2:53.25                   
 17 Burr, Jonathan   12 CT ZONE           2:53.94                   
 18 Creekmore, JR    12 MA ZONE           3:03.60                   
 19 Nappi, John      11 AM ZONE           3:03.66                   
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 110                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1262   2. Virginia Zone Team              841.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              809.5   4. New England Zone Team             430
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         372   6. Connecticut Zone Team             330
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      251   8. New Jersey Zone Team            228.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          207  10. Niagara Zone Team               148.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               72  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 18:13PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 111  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:24.22  8/2001    Karly Brooks-AD
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:15.26  2004      KATHRYN HOFF  MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:25.19
                 2:23.69  JRS
                 2:24.29  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Staub, Andrea    13 MD ZONE           2:32.83    2:27.20          9  
                 31.63      1:09.04 (37.41)
        1:54.59 (45.55)     2:27.20 (32.61)
  2 Harris, Laura    13 MD ZONE           2:30.71    2:29.74          7  
                 31.72      1:09.93 (38.21)
        1:56.45 (46.52)     2:29.74 (33.29)
  3 Krebs, Jessie    13 MD ZONE           2:33.09    2:30.98          6  
                 31.39      1:10.06 (38.67)
        1:56.52 (46.46)     2:30.98 (34.46)
  4 Lynch, Sarah     14 PV ZONE           2:33.91    2:31.25          5  
                 32.63      1:12.65 (40.02)
        1:56.40 (43.75)     2:31.25 (34.85)
  5 Larkin, Kate     14 MR ZONE           2:34.70    2:32.15          4  
                 32.40      1:13.14 (40.74)
        1:56.17 (43.03)     2:32.15 (35.98)
  6 McBrien, Kriste  14 MD ZONE           2:34.59    2:32.32          3  
                 32.69      1:12.68 (39.99)
        1:55.50 (42.82)     2:32.32 (36.82)
  7 Wood, Jenna      14 NI ZONE           2:34.80    2:34.13          2  
                                1:13.82 ( )
        1:57.59 (43.77)     2:34.13 (36.54)
  8 Schaefer, Danie  14 MD ZONE           2:34.68    2:34.15          1  
                 32.91      1:13.42 (40.51)
        1:57.55 (44.13)     2:34.15 (36.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Tarka, Grace     13 MD ZONE           2:35.15                   
 10 Avers, Whitney   14 MD ZONE           2:35.38                   
 11 Howland, Molly   14 AD ZONE           2:35.46                   
 12 Walker, Maggie   13 AM ZONE           2:35.66                   
 13 Oberlander, Mor  14 MD ZONE           2:35.81                   
 14 Boyer, Kelsey    14 MD ZONE           2:36.77                   
 15 Collyer, Courtn  14 MR ZONE           2:37.14                   
 16 Zimmerman, Kels  14 VA ZONE           2:37.17                   
 17 Randall, Shelby  14 VA ZONE           2:37.19                   
 18 Larson, Kim      13 MR ZONE           2:37.36                   
 19 Wagner, Madison  14 AM ZONE           2:37.42                   
 20 Obeck, Jessie    14 VA ZONE           2:38.25                   
 21 Stagg, Ellen Ca  14 VA ZONE           2:38.30                   
 22 Shiota, Lili     14 MR ZONE           2:38.61                   
 23 Jacoby, Jenna    14 PV ZONE           2:38.68                   
 24 Rosenbaum, Magg  13 NE ZONE           2:38.69                   
 25 Ross, Lauren     13 NJ ZONE           2:38.81                   
 26 Pflug, Jenn      14 NJ ZONE           2:39.09                   
 27 Munchel, Carly   13 MD ZONE           2:39.12                   
 28 Jacumski, Victo  13 NI ZONE           2:39.84                   
 29 Stephens, Carte  13 VA ZONE           2:40.36                   
 30 Stoner, Morgan   13 AM ZONE           2:40.48                   
 30 Emig, Briana     14 AM ZONE           2:40.48                   
 32 Loudermilk, Car  13 MA ZONE           2:40.66                   
 33 Hogan, Kathryn   14 AD ZONE           2:40.86                   
 34 Lin, Carol       14 AM ZONE           2:41.27                   
 35 Healey, Emily    13 CT ZONE           2:41.44                   
 36 Wilson, Carolin  14 CT ZONE           2:42.06                   
 37 Rudolph, Jackie  14 VA ZONE           2:44.81                   
 -- D'Antoni, Sarah  13 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 111                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1266   2. Virginia Zone Team              841.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              835.5   4. New England Zone Team             430
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         372   6. Connecticut Zone Team             330
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      251   8. New Jersey Zone Team            228.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          212  10. Niagara Zone Team               150.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               72  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:13PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 112  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:10.06  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:06.50  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:16.89
                 2:10.59  OPEN
                 2:12.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Surhoff, Austin  14 MD ZONE           2:19.34    2:15.03+         9  
                 29.57      1:02.91 (33.34)
        1:43.66 (40.75)     2:15.03 (31.37)
  2 Luchsinger, Tho  14 MR ZONE           2:18.87    2:16.16+         7  
                 28.24      1:01.17 (32.93)
        1:46.14 (44.97)     2:16.16 (30.02)
  3 Marsteller, Kev  14 MD ZONE           2:19.13    2:17.09          6  
                 28.66      1:03.36 (34.70)
        1:45.83 (42.47)     2:17.09 (31.26)
  4 Hurdle, Kohl     14 VA ZONE           2:20.60    2:19.20          5  
                 29.37      1:03.82 (34.45)
        1:45.74 (41.92)     2:19.20 (33.46)
  5 Ferguson, Stuar  14 VA ZONE           2:21.88    2:19.47          4  
                 29.23      1:05.80 (36.57)
        1:46.33 (40.53)     2:19.47 (33.14)
  6 Roddy, Sean      14 MD ZONE           2:22.08    2:20.69          3  
                 30.55      1:07.12 (36.57)
        1:47.76 (40.64)     2:20.69 (32.93)
  7 Kramer, Chris    14 MD ZONE           2:23.08    2:21.19          2  
                 31.31      1:08.48 (37.17)
        1:48.36 (39.88)     2:21.19 (32.83)
  8 D'Innocenzo, Ni  14 NE ZONE           2:19.29    2:24.40          1  
                 29.78      1:09.48 (39.70)
        1:51.48 (42.00)     2:24.40 (32.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Montes DE Oca,   13 VA ZONE           2:23.10                   
 10 Gregg, Evan      14 VA ZONE           2:23.57                   
 11 Sugimoto, Sho    13 AM ZONE           2:23.92                   
 12 Rubio, Fernando  14 VA ZONE           2:24.04                   
 13 Litz, Justin     14 VA ZONE           2:24.23                   
 14 Fischetti, Bria  14 VA ZONE           2:24.24                   
 15 Yafayev, Vadim   14 AD ZONE           2:24.54                   
 16 Lamberson, Kei   14 VA ZONE           2:25.48                   
 17 Shaw, KJ         14 VA ZONE           2:25.68                   
 18 Pead, Daniel     14 VA ZONE           2:25.77                   
 19 Grinalds, Andre  14 CT ZONE           2:26.30                   
 20 Materniak, Eric  14 MA ZONE           2:26.41                   
 21 Delafuente, Chr  14 NJ ZONE           2:26.52                   
 22 Melesh, Charles  13 MD ZONE           2:26.97                   
 23 Smit, Kevin      14 MR ZONE           2:28.13                   
 24 Covert, Michael  13 VA ZONE           2:28.18                   
 25 Wiederecht, Chr  14 CT ZONE           2:28.59                   
 26 Gannett, Matthe  14 PV ZONE           2:28.72                   
 27 Young, Peyton    13 VA ZONE           2:29.30                   
 28 Giannini, Victo  14 MA ZONE           2:29.59                   
 29 Catanese, Ben    14 VA ZONE           2:29.61                   
 30 Knicely, Ricky   14 VA ZONE           2:29.73                   
 31 Davis, Sean      14 VA ZONE           2:29.74                   
 32 Derlath, Jonath  13 MR ZONE           2:30.19                   
 33 Estrada, Ray     14 NE ZONE           2:30.20                   
 34 Power, Robert    13 MA ZONE           2:30.24                   
 35 Buerger, Jonath  13 AM ZONE           2:30.25                   
 36 Flach, Michael   14 PV ZONE           2:31.15                   
 37 McGorry, Ray     14 NE ZONE           2:31.29                   
 38 O'Connor, Dan    13 NI ZONE           2:31.38                   
 39 Ahlberg, Andy    14 CT ZONE           2:31.48                   
 40 Matthews, Jamie  14 AD ZONE           2:31.68                   
 41 Daly, Colin      14 CT ZONE           2:33.08                   
 42 Yao, David       14 NJ ZONE           2:33.47                   
 43 Ratliff, Bradle  13 MD ZONE           2:35.00                   
 44 Mayer, Karl      13 NJ ZONE           2:35.75                   
 45 Pryor, Zach      13 MA ZONE           2:39.00                   
 46 Aronica, Phil    13 NI ZONE           2:41.61                   
 -- Lovett, Jared    14 VA ZONE               DQ                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 112                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 18:22PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 113  Girls 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:25.08  8/2001    Kara Swift-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:12.06  2004      Kathryn Hoff  MD (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:13.71  1996      A.WAGNER FL (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:22.69            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:21.79            17-18
                 2:23.69  JRS
                 2:24.29  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dawson, Anne     18 MD ZONE           2:32.44    2:28.04          9  
                 31.08      1:10.06 (38.98)
        1:53.86 (43.80)     2:28.04 (34.18)
  2 Rogers, Theresa  17 MA ZONE           2:33.94    2:29.56          7  
                 31.76      1:11.26 (39.50)
        1:55.16 (43.90)     2:29.56 (34.40)
  3 Hammond, Morgan  15 MD ZONE           2:34.53    2:31.56          6  
                 33.68      1:12.16 (38.48)
        1:56.80 (44.64)     2:31.56 (34.76)
  4 Loomis, Katie    15 CT ZONE           2:35.12    2:31.97          5  
                 32.79      1:09.67 (36.88)
        1:57.27 (47.60)     2:31.97 (34.70)
  5 Hines, Lauren    15 VA ZONE           2:36.79    2:35.02          4  
                 31.76      1:12.05 (40.29)
        2:00.07 (48.02)     2:35.02 (34.95)
  6 Dwyer, Caitlin   17 MR ZONE           2:36.32    2:35.05          3  
                 32.49      1:13.16 (40.67)
        1:59.52 (46.36)     2:35.05 (35.53)
  7 Hughes, Tina     17 CT ZONE           2:36.31    2:35.60          2  
                 30.82      1:14.18 (43.36)
        2:00.82 (46.64)     2:35.60 (34.78)
  8 Iadarola, Kason  17 NE ZONE           2:36.60    2:36.99          1  
                 32.38      1:13.61 (41.23)
        2:00.70 (47.09)     2:36.99 (36.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Degrazia, Krist  15 MR ZONE           2:36.82                   
 10 Myers, Jordan    16 NI ZONE           2:37.35                   
 11 Kane, Jennifer   16 VA ZONE           2:38.25                   
 12 Martin, Lyndsay  17 AD ZONE           2:38.93                   
 13 Evans, Molly     16 AM ZONE           2:40.19                   
 14 Pavlick, Erin    16 MA ZONE           2:41.38                   
 15 Pagliari, Lydia  16 AM ZONE           2:42.57                   
 16 Giza, Rachel     16 NI ZONE           2:44.89                   
 17 Democker, Tracy  15 PV ZONE           2:47.91                   
 18 Rappold, Erin    16 AD ZONE           2:51.19                   
 -- Brodt, Christin  16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 -- Ferrera, Daniel  15 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 113                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1298   2. Maryland Zone Team              870.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              856.5   4. New England Zone Team             436
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         388   6. Connecticut Zone Team             337
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      251   8. New Jersey Zone Team            228.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          212  10. Niagara Zone Team               150.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               72  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 18:21PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 114  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:11.49  8/2001    Mike Ott-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:00.86  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 1:55.94  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:12.09            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:08.89            17-18
                 2:10.59  OPEN
                 2:12.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Schindewolf, Ev  16 MA ZONE           2:17.81    2:14.40          9  
                 28.10      1:03.18 (35.08)
        1:42.32 (39.14)     2:14.40 (32.08)
  2 Yeager, Kyle     16 MR ZONE           2:17.42    2:16.88          7  
                 28.82      1:03.40 (34.58)
        1:46.15 (42.75)     2:16.88 (30.73)
  3 Hastings, Trist  16 MR ZONE           2:19.69    2:18.37          6  
                 29.36      1:04.52 (35.16)
        1:46.05 (41.53)     2:18.37 (32.32)
  4 Dent, Roger      16 MR ZONE           2:19.91    2:18.91          5  
                 29.65      1:08.55 (38.90)
        1:46.85 (38.30)     2:18.91 (32.06)
  5 Stathopoulos, C  17 MR ZONE           2:21.74    2:19.61          4  
                 30.53      1:07.84 (37.31)
        1:48.29 (40.45)     2:19.61 (31.32)
  6 Pryor, Mike      15 NE ZONE           2:19.46    2:19.78          3  
                 30.17      1:07.66 (37.49)
        1:47.84 (40.18)     2:19.78 (31.94)
  7 Huss, Jonathan   17 VA ZONE           2:20.56    2:20.68          2  
                 30.45      1:08.43 (37.98)
        1:48.36 (39.93)     2:20.68 (32.32)
  8 Willbrant, Andr  17 NE ZONE           2:22.97    2:22.46          1  
                 30.43      1:07.05 (36.62)
        1:49.25 (42.20)     2:22.46 (33.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Finnegan, Chris  15 MR ZONE           2:23.28                   
 10 Risendal, Matth  17 VA ZONE           2:25.19                   
 11 Scherer, Matt    16 AM ZONE           2:26.02                   
 12 Shea, Ryan       15 MD ZONE           2:26.13                   
 13 Smith, Brandon   16 AM ZONE           2:26.26                   
 14 Miller, Matt     17 MA ZONE           2:26.50                   
 15 Polhill, Drew    15 MR ZONE           2:26.56                   
 16 Sagginario, Jos  16 MR ZONE           2:28.77                   
 17 McKeown, Alex    15 CT ZONE           2:29.41                   
 18 Nystrom, Keith   15 CT ZONE           2:29.44                   
 19 Frydrychowski,   18 NI ZONE           2:31.65                   
 20 Donnarumma, Dan  16 NI ZONE           2:34.48                   
 21 Mowson, Andrew   16 NI ZONE           2:43.34                   
 -- Meszaros, Austi  16 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- Eltahawy, Noor   16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 -- Murphy, Seth     18 MD ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1298   2. Maryland Zone Team              870.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              856.5   4. New England Zone Team             436
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         388   6. Connecticut Zone Team             337
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      251   8. New Jersey Zone Team            228.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          212  10. Niagara Zone Team               150.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               72  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 18:25PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 115  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:25.08  8/1993    Elaine Schwartz-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:20.41  1997      CARLY GEEHR CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:31.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ferrell, Stepha  12 NJ ZONE           2:31.95    2:29.78+         9  
                 33.20      1:11.56 (38.36)
        1:54.51 (42.95)     2:29.78 (35.27)
  2 Rainer, Rebecca  12 VA ZONE           2:34.21    2:33.31          7  
                 33.43      1:14.98 (41.55)
        1:57.47 (42.49)     2:33.31 (35.84)
  3 Ciampoli, Kacie  12 MA ZONE           2:37.84    2:36.58          6  
                 33.38      1:15.72 (42.34)
        2:01.20 (45.48)     2:36.58 (35.38)
  4 Worrell, Elisa   12 VA ZONE           2:36.38    2:36.75          5  
                 33.58      1:13.74 (40.16)
        2:02.26 (48.52)     2:36.75 (34.49)
  5 Jokubaitis, Cai  12 MA ZONE           2:37.97    2:37.14          4  
                 33.74      1:15.36 (41.62)
        2:01.61 (46.25)     2:37.14 (35.53)
  6 Vernon, Nicole   12 MA ZONE           2:37.79    2:37.96          3  
                 35.27      1:14.96 (39.69)
        2:02.26 (47.30)     2:37.96 (35.70)
  7 Farrell, Hailey  12 AM ZONE           2:38.49    2:38.46          2  
                 34.11      1:17.53 (43.42)
        2:02.20 (44.67)     2:38.46 (36.26)
  8 Fabian, Eva      12 NE ZONE           2:38.13    2:38.90          1  
                 35.22      1:17.74 (42.52)
        2:02.82 (45.08)     2:38.90 (36.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Schaffer, Racha  12 MD ZONE           2:38.98                   
 10 Carr, Catherine  12 MA ZONE           2:39.57                   
 11 Hammond, Christ  11 MD ZONE           2:39.63                   
 12 Justis, Susan    12 VA ZONE           2:39.92                   
 13 Kaspar, Katie    12 NE ZONE           2:40.90                   
 14 Simonetti, Chri  12 MR ZONE           2:41.70                   
 15 Fleming, Johann  12 NE ZONE           2:41.87                   
 16 Jibrine, Nicole  12 MA ZONE           2:41.91                   
 17 Roman, Frankie   12 MD ZONE           2:42.46                   
 18 Letendre, Morga  12 CT ZONE           2:42.47                   
 19 Michalak, Agata  12 MR ZONE           2:42.60                   
 20 Hall, Casey      12 VA ZONE           2:42.74                   
 21 Bradner, Sarah   12 CT ZONE           2:42.80                   
 22 Kylliainen, Tan  12 MD ZONE           2:43.00                   
 23 Rogers, Katie    12 PV ZONE           2:43.05                   
 24 Buisman, Megan   12 NI ZONE           2:43.24                   
 25 Powers, Maggie   12 AM ZONE           2:43.38                   
 26 Azaret, Lydia    11 NE ZONE           2:43.63                   
 27 McCarthy, Kelly  12 MA ZONE           2:43.65                   
 28 Lafferty, Kelse  12 MA ZONE           2:44.04                   
 29 Adrian, Whitney  12 NE ZONE           2:44.17                   
 30 Walden, Hannah   12 PV ZONE           2:44.26                   
 31 Ingles, Katy     12 VA ZONE           2:44.31                   
 32 Carpenter, Emma  12 MA ZONE           2:44.33                   
 33 Beale, Natalie   11 MD ZONE           2:44.49                   
 34 VanWinkle, Cour  11 NI ZONE           2:44.60                   
 35 Eiben, Emily     11 AM ZONE           2:44.62                   
 36 Derflinger, And  12 MD ZONE           2:44.66                   
 37 Hallberg, Patty  12 MD ZONE           2:44.72                   
 38 Hindman, Sloane  12 NJ ZONE           2:44.93                   
 39 Lavay, Emily     12 VA ZONE           2:45.01                   
 40 Friedline, Emil  11 AM ZONE           2:45.11                   
 41 Skeivys, Maria   12 MR ZONE           2:45.16                   
 41 Viverette, Alli  12 AM ZONE           2:45.16                   
 43 Surhoff, Kendal  11 MD ZONE           2:45.21                   
 44 Hain, Karina     12 MR ZONE           2:45.29                   
 45 Golden, Kallie   12 VA ZONE           2:45.73                   
 46 Lovalvo, Melani  12 MD ZONE           2:46.77                   
 47 McAllister, Kik  12 AD ZONE           2:47.02                   
 48 Jenkins, Amber   12 AD ZONE           2:49.54                   
 -- White, Sarah     12 VA ZONE               NS                    
 -- Northshield, Me  12 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 115                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1298   2. Maryland Zone Team              870.5
  3. Virginia Zone Team              868.5   4. New England Zone Team             437
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         401   6. Connecticut Zone Team             337
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      253   8. New Jersey Zone Team            237.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          212  10. Niagara Zone Team               150.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               72  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 18:29PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 116  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:22.78  8/14/2004 Bryan Offutt, Maryland-MD
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:15.42  1983      CHAS MORTON SE
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:29.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sung, Roy        12 NE ZONE           2:29.46    2:28.67+         9  
                 34.05      1:11.81 (37.76)
        1:55.82 (44.01)     2:28.67 (32.85)
  2 Field, Alex      12 NJ ZONE           2:33.75    2:31.31          7  
                 32.24      1:11.86 (39.62)
        1:56.26 (44.40)     2:31.31 (35.05)
  3 Schmid, Stephen  12 PV ZONE           2:31.91    2:32.02          6  
                 34.35      1:12.62 (38.27)
        1:59.01 (46.39)     2:32.02 (33.01)
  4 Madley, Kyle     12 NJ ZONE           2:33.93    2:32.98          5  
                 32.11      1:11.93 (39.82)
        1:59.40 (47.47)     2:32.98 (33.58)
  5 Vivadelli, Chri  11 VA ZONE           2:37.89    2:36.37          4  
                 33.58      1:13.13 (39.55)
        2:00.20 (47.07)     2:36.37 (36.17)
  6 Myers, Patrick   12 NE ZONE           2:37.41    2:37.08          3  
                 34.06      1:11.57 (37.51)
        2:01.89 (50.32)     2:37.08 (35.19)
  7 Duryea, Derrian  11 CT ZONE           2:37.61    2:37.23          2  
                 34.98      1:14.16 (39.18)
        2:01.63 (47.47)     2:37.23 (35.60)
  8 Thornhill, Alan  12 VA ZONE           2:38.19    2:44.85          1  
                 35.77      1:19.92 (44.15)
        2:08.57 (48.65)     2:44.85 (36.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Raynes, Stephen  12 NJ ZONE           2:38.21                   
 10 Porter, Alex     12 MD ZONE           2:38.28                   
 11 Anderson, Micha  12 NI ZONE           2:38.48                   
 12 Smachlo, Alex    12 AD ZONE           2:38.62                   
 13 Foong, Andrew    12 MD ZONE           2:38.70                   
 14 Hankinson, Aust  12 MD ZONE           2:38.83                   
 15 Oh, Jun          12 NE ZONE           2:39.50                   
 16 Barron, Trevor   12 AM ZONE           2:40.29                   
 17 Vance, Alex      12 VA ZONE           2:40.56                   
 18 McDermott, Dyla  12 NJ ZONE           2:40.61                   
 19 Reardon, Jack    12 MA ZONE           2:41.03                   
 20 Fiala, CJ        12 PV ZONE           2:41.18                   
 21 McKenzie, John   12 PV ZONE           2:41.53                   
 22 Carmichael-Lope  11 MR ZONE           2:41.55                   
 23 Kalisz, Chase    11 MD ZONE           2:42.03                   
 24 Hewitt, Joey     11 VA ZONE           2:42.27                   
 25 Knight, Lucas    12 MR ZONE           2:42.44                   
 26 Garcia, Stefan   12 MR ZONE           2:42.98                   
 27 Heinemann, Erik  12 MR ZONE           2:45.49                   
 28 Leddy, Mike      12 NJ ZONE           2:46.01                   
 29 Burr, Jonathan   12 CT ZONE           2:47.81                   
 30 Tyagi, Dhruv     12 NI ZONE           2:48.83                   
 31 Seiferth, Jon    11 AM ZONE           2:49.37                   
 32 Romanov, Gregor  12 AD ZONE           2:49.61                   
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 116                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1298   2. Virginia Zone Team              873.5
  3. Maryland Zone Team              870.5   4. New England Zone Team             449
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         401   6. Connecticut Zone Team             339
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      253   8. New Jersey Zone Team            249.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          218  10. Niagara Zone Team               150.5
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               72  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 19:39PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 117  Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 17:30.79  8/2001    Leslie Swinley-PV
 N.A.G Record: ! 16:12.57  1984      MICHELE RICHARDSON FG
  NAG Rprtble: + 17:38.09
                 17:21.39  OPEN
                 17:32.49  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Festa, Julia     13 MR ZONE          17:34.94   17:32.50+         9  
               1:07.80    2:17.97 (1:10.17)
      3:27.96 (1:09.99)   4:38.40 (1:10.44)
      5:48.88 (1:10.48)   6:59.35 (1:10.47)
      8:09.63 (1:10.28)   9:19.61 (1:09.98)
     10:30.03 (1:10.42)  11:40.73 (1:10.70)
     12:51.28 (1:10.55)  14:01.87 (1:10.59)
     15:12.52 (1:10.65)  16:23.40 (1:10.88)
     17:32.50 (1:09.10)                    
  2 Sostarecz, Tayl  13 MA ZONE          17:48.09   17:45.38          7  
               1:06.24    2:16.52 (1:10.28)
      3:27.04 (1:10.52)   4:37.36 (1:10.32)
      5:48.22 (1:10.86)   6:59.49 (1:11.27)
      8:11.12 (1:11.63)   9:22.53 (1:11.41)
     10:34.11 (1:11.58)  11:46.34 (1:12.23)
     12:58.18 (1:11.84)  14:09.74 (1:11.56)
     15:21.84 (1:12.10)  16:34.42 (1:12.58)
     17:45.38 (1:10.96)                    
  3 Kelly, Emily     13 MR ZONE          17:53.33   17:56.33          6  
               1:07.76    2:18.61 (1:10.85)
      3:29.90 (1:11.29)   4:41.84 (1:11.94)
      5:54.51 (1:12.67)   7:06.57 (1:12.06)
      8:18.77 (1:12.20)   9:31.05 (1:12.28)
     10:43.49 (1:12.44)  11:55.66 (1:12.17)
     13:08.02 (1:12.36)  14:20.53 (1:12.51)
     15:33.05 (1:12.52)  16:45.12 (1:12.07)
     17:56.33 (1:11.21)                    
  4 Ackerman, Amand  14 MR ZONE          18:06.81   18:04.42          5  
               1:07.99    2:19.79 (1:11.80)
      3:31.85 (1:12.06)   4:44.15 (1:12.30)
      5:56.83 (1:12.68)   7:09.42 (1:12.59)
      8:21.84 (1:12.42)   9:34.55 (1:12.71)
     10:47.50 (1:12.95)  12:00.30 (1:12.80)
     13:13.43 (1:13.13)  14:26.73 (1:13.30)
     15:39.79 (1:13.06)  16:52.70 (1:12.91)
     18:04.42 (1:11.72)                    
  5 Schroeder, Kati  13 VA ZONE          18:16.36   18:14.33          4  
               1:08.68    2:21.39 (1:12.71)
      3:33.85 (1:12.46)   4:48.02 (1:14.17)
      6:01.29 (1:13.27)   7:15.52 (1:14.23)
      8:29.16 (1:13.64)   9:42.76 (1:13.60)
     10:56.17 (1:13.41)  12:09.84 (1:13.67)
     13:23.43 (1:13.59)  14:36.57 (1:13.14)
     15:49.88 (1:13.31)  17:02.81 (1:12.93)
     18:14.33 (1:11.52)                    
  6 Belletete, Tina  14 NE ZONE          18:28.21   18:15.86          3  
               1:09.02    2:21.20 (1:12.18)
      3:33.46 (1:12.26)   4:46.74 (1:13.28)
      6:00.16 (1:13.42)   7:13.93 (1:13.77)
      8:27.49 (1:13.56)   9:42.00 (1:14.51)
     10:56.45 (1:14.45)  12:10.80 (1:14.35)
     13:24.80 (1:14.00)  14:38.92 (1:14.12)
     15:53.41 (1:14.49)  17:05.81 (1:12.40)
     18:15.86 (1:10.05)                    
  7 Emig, Briana     14 AM ZONE          18:22.68   18:16.40          2  
               1:09.15    2:22.11 (1:12.96)
      3:34.73 (1:12.62)   4:48.97 (1:14.24)
      6:02.90 (1:13.93)   7:17.50 (1:14.60)
      8:31.82 (1:14.32)   9:45.82 (1:14.00)
     10:59.90 (1:14.08)  12:13.64 (1:13.74)
     13:27.41 (1:13.77)  14:41.32 (1:13.91)
     15:54.42 (1:13.10)  17:07.05 (1:12.63)
     18:16.40 (1:09.35)                    
  8 Vrooman, Lindsa  13 AM ZONE          18:14.25   18:20.14          1  
               1:07.94    2:19.33 (1:11.39)
      3:31.55 (1:12.22)   4:45.27 (1:13.72)
      5:59.23 (1:13.96)   7:13.81 (1:14.58)
      8:28.47 (1:14.66)   9:43.00 (1:14.53)
     10:58.09 (1:15.09)  12:12.96 (1:14.87)
     13:27.49 (1:14.53)  14:41.42 (1:13.93)
     15:54.97 (1:13.55)  17:08.88 (1:13.91)
     18:20.14 (1:11.26)                    
  9 Carter, Caitlin  13 MD ZONE          19:08.90   18:31.99        
               1:11.16    2:25.45 (1:14.29)
      3:39.66 (1:14.21)   4:53.99 (1:14.33)
      6:08.17 (1:14.18)   7:22.76 (1:14.59)
      8:37.41 (1:14.65)   9:52.35 (1:14.94)
     11:06.80 (1:14.45)  12:21.22 (1:14.42)
     13:35.93 (1:14.71)  14:50.69 (1:14.76)
     16:05.23 (1:14.54)  17:19.70 (1:14.47)
     18:31.99 (1:12.29)                    
 10 Molloy, Caitlin  14 AM ZONE          18:33.09   18:42.98        
               1:09.16    2:21.87 (1:12.71)
      3:35.60 (1:13.73)   4:50.24 (1:14.64)
      6:05.20 (1:14.96)   7:20.30 (1:15.10)
      8:35.60 (1:15.30)   9:50.85 (1:15.25)
     11:07.17 (1:16.32)  12:23.33 (1:16.16)
     13:39.60 (1:16.27)  14:55.90 (1:16.30)
     16:12.05 (1:16.15)  17:28.04 (1:15.99)
     18:42.98 (1:14.94)                    
 11 Tisdale, Lauren  14 VA ZONE          18:40.14   18:51.80        
               1:11.91    2:28.16 (1:16.25)
      3:44.46 (1:16.30)   5:00.80 (1:16.34)
      6:17.32 (1:16.52)   7:33.01 (1:15.69)
      8:49.14 (1:16.13)  10:05.39 (1:16.25)
     11:20.58 (1:15.19)  12:35.93 (1:15.35)
     13:51.40 (1:15.47)  15:07.00 (1:15.60)
     16:21.99 (1:14.99)  17:37.34 (1:15.35)
     18:51.80 (1:14.46)                    
 12 Rossick, Kately  13 MD ZONE          18:54.88   18:56.50        
               1:13.18    2:28.12 (1:14.94)
      3:44.54 (1:16.42)   5:01.02 (1:16.48)
      6:16.16 (1:15.14)   7:31.90 (1:15.74)
      8:48.21 (1:16.31)  10:04.29 (1:16.08)
     11:19.42 (1:15.13)  12:35.71 (1:16.29)
     13:51.56 (1:15.85)  15:07.33 (1:15.77)
     16:24.16 (1:16.83)  17:40.58 (1:16.42)
     18:56.50 (1:15.92)                    
 13 Smith, Ashley    13 MR ZONE          18:17.37   18:57.18        
               1:09.94    2:25.77 (1:15.83)
      3:42.52 (1:16.75)   4:59.19 (1:16.67)
      6:16.86 (1:17.67)   7:32.79 (1:15.93)
      8:49.22 (1:16.43)  10:05.44 (1:16.22)
     11:21.78 (1:16.34)  12:38.43 (1:16.65)
     13:55.01 (1:16.58)  15:11.80 (1:16.79)
     16:28.63 (1:16.83)  17:44.21 (1:15.58)
     18:57.18 (1:12.97)                    
 14 Rebovich, Holly  13 NJ ZONE          18:34.29   18:58.74        
               1:10.36    2:25.08 (1:14.72)
      3:41.45 (1:16.37)   4:58.00 (1:16.55)
      6:14.79 (1:16.79)   7:31.78 (1:16.99)
      8:49.10 (1:17.32)  10:05.92 (1:16.82)
     11:22.66 (1:16.74)  12:38.84 (1:16.18)
     13:55.73 (1:16.89)  15:11.82 (1:16.09)
     16:27.48 (1:15.66)  17:43.23 (1:15.75)
     18:58.74 (1:15.51)                    
 15 Lotz, Hillary    14 AM ZONE          19:10.99   19:00.41        
               1:10.50    2:25.61 (1:15.11)
      3:40.96 (1:15.35)   4:57.82 (1:16.86)
      6:14.46 (1:16.64)   7:31.01 (1:16.55)
      8:47.78 (1:16.77)  10:04.41 (1:16.63)
     11:20.94 (1:16.53)  12:37.84 (1:16.90)
     13:54.78 (1:16.94)  15:12.60 (1:17.82)
     16:29.82 (1:17.22)  17:46.73 (1:16.91)
     19:00.41 (1:13.68)                    
 16 Cawley, Erin     14 MA ZONE                NT   19:04.78        
               1:12.94    2:29.13 (1:16.19)
      3:46.92 (1:17.79)   5:02.45 (1:15.53)
      6:20.02 (1:17.57)   7:35.56 (1:15.54)
      8:52.42 (1:16.86)  10:08.33 (1:15.91)
     11:24.94 (1:16.61)  12:42.13 (1:17.19)
     13:59.62 (1:17.49)  15:17.28 (1:17.66)
     16:36.43 (1:19.15)  17:53.84 (1:17.41)
     19:04.78 (1:10.94)                    
 17 Long, Ally       14 MD ZONE          18:45.07   19:09.46        
               1:12.55    2:29.09 (1:16.54)
      3:45.60 (1:16.51)   5:01.85 (1:16.25)
      6:18.43 (1:16.58)   7:35.18 (1:16.75)
      8:51.49 (1:16.31)  10:08.00 (1:16.51)
     11:25.07 (1:17.07)  12:42.73 (1:17.66)
     14:00.38 (1:17.65)  15:17.78 (1:17.40)
     16:35.21 (1:17.43)  17:52.67 (1:17.46)
     19:09.46 (1:16.79)                    
 18 Crane, Carsyn    14 CT ZONE          19:14.34   19:11.54        
               1:12.44    2:27.89 (1:15.45)
      3:44.28 (1:16.39)   5:01.88 (1:17.60)
      6:19.70 (1:17.82)   7:37.49 (1:17.79)
      8:55.22 (1:17.73)  10:12.87 (1:17.65)
     11:30.30 (1:17.43)  12:48.20 (1:17.90)
     14:05.63 (1:17.43)  15:22.85 (1:17.22)
     16:40.66 (1:17.81)  17:57.53 (1:16.87)
     19:11.54 (1:14.01)                    
 19 Logan, Emily     13 NJ ZONE          19:19.25   19:18.81        
               1:11.93    2:28.24 (1:16.31)
      3:44.45 (1:16.21)   5:01.55 (1:17.10)
      6:18.01 (1:16.46)   7:34.86 (1:16.85)
      8:52.70 (1:17.84)  10:10.63 (1:17.93)
     11:28.43 (1:17.80)  12:46.50 (1:18.07)
     14:05.78 (1:19.28)  15:23.09 (1:17.31)
     16:41.70 (1:18.61)  18:00.78 (1:19.08)
     19:18.81 (1:18.03)                    
 20 Wilson, Carolin  14 CT ZONE          19:02.52   19:24.09        
               1:13.64    2:30.30 (1:16.66)
      3:48.14 (1:17.84)   5:06.86 (1:18.72)
      6:25.53 (1:18.67)   7:43.52 (1:17.99)
      9:00.96 (1:17.44)  10:18.76 (1:17.80)
     11:36.63 (1:17.87)  12:55.02 (1:18.39)
     14:13.88 (1:18.86)  15:31.95 (1:18.07)
     16:49.93 (1:17.98)  18:07.92 (1:17.99)
     19:24.09 (1:16.17)                    
 21 Seniz, Esra      14 MD ZONE          18:58.75   19:34.30        
               1:13.64    2:30.36 (1:16.72)
      3:47.51 (1:17.15)   5:05.31 (1:17.80)
      6:23.91 (1:18.60)   7:42.24 (1:18.33)
      9:01.40 (1:19.16)  10:20.86 (1:19.46)
     11:39.96 (1:19.10)  12:59.31 (1:19.35)
     14:18.50 (1:19.19)  15:37.99 (1:19.49)
     16:57.37 (1:19.38)  18:16.45 (1:19.08)
     19:34.30 (1:17.85)                    
 22 Lichota, Charle  13 NI ZONE          19:34.28   19:35.43        
               1:13.00    2:29.69 (1:16.69)
      3:46.79 (1:17.10)   5:05.01 (1:18.22)
      6:23.63 (1:18.62)   7:43.07 (1:19.44)
      9:02.23 (1:19.16)  10:21.48 (1:19.25)
     11:40.90 (1:19.42)  13:00.61 (1:19.71)
     14:20.51 (1:19.90)  15:40.87 (1:20.36)
     17:00.35 (1:19.48)  18:19.53 (1:19.18)
     19:35.43 (1:15.90)                    
 23 Marron, Sara     14 PV ZONE                NT   19:35.70        
               1:12.18    2:29.16 (1:16.98)
      3:46.11 (1:16.95)   5:04.11 (1:18.00)
      6:23.18 (1:19.07)   7:41.87 (1:18.69)
      9:01.63 (1:19.76)  10:22.02 (1:20.39)
     11:41.14 (1:19.12)  13:00.97 (1:19.83)
     14:20.36 (1:19.39)  15:39.97 (1:19.61)
     16:59.77 (1:19.80)  18:19.69 (1:19.92)
     19:35.70 (1:16.01)                    
 24 Paris, Toni      14 PV ZONE          19:20.15   19:47.10        
               1:14.41    2:32.72 (1:18.31)
      3:50.95 (1:18.23)   5:10.67 (1:19.72)
      6:30.65 (1:19.98)   7:50.13 (1:19.48)
      9:10.19 (1:20.06)  10:29.85 (1:19.66)
     11:49.84 (1:19.99)  13:09.61 (1:19.77)
     14:30.09 (1:20.48)  15:49.28 (1:19.19)
     17:09.39 (1:20.11)  18:28.48 (1:19.09)
     19:47.10 (1:18.62)                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 117                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1401   2. Virginia Zone Team                924
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             459
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               75  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 118  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 16:33.90  8/2001    T.J. Southmayd-MA
 N.A.G Record: ! 15:31.03  1976      JESSE VASSALLO CA
  NAG Rprtble: + 16:58.19
                 16:18.59  OPEN
                 16:31.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael  13 MD ZONE          17:33.67   17:02.84          9  
               1:04.60    2:12.71 (1:08.11)
      3:21.09 (1:08.38)   4:29.83 (1:08.74)
      5:38.12 (1:08.29)   6:46.78 (1:08.66)
      7:55.71 (1:08.93)   9:04.40 (1:08.69)
     10:12.98 (1:08.58)  11:21.57 (1:08.59)
     12:30.25 (1:08.68)  13:39.07 (1:08.82)
     14:47.62 (1:08.55)  15:56.14 (1:08.52)
     17:02.84 (1:06.70)                    
  2 Derlath, Jonath  13 MR ZONE          17:05.64   17:06.52          7  
               1:04.07    2:11.86 (1:07.79)
      3:20.51 (1:08.65)   4:29.13 (1:08.62)
      5:38.00 (1:08.87)   6:46.51 (1:08.51)
      7:55.46 (1:08.95)   9:04.19 (1:08.73)
     10:12.82 (1:08.63)  11:21.57 (1:08.75)
     12:30.57 (1:09.00)  13:39.80 (1:09.23)
     14:49.71 (1:09.91)  15:59.61 (1:09.90)
     17:06.52 (1:06.91)                    
  3 Ross, Brooks     14 VA ZONE          17:19.20   17:17.79          6  
               1:02.78    2:11.64 (1:08.86)
      3:21.15 (1:09.51)   4:30.34 (1:09.19)
      5:40.39 (1:10.05)   6:50.25 (1:09.86)
      8:00.13 (1:09.88)   9:09.65 (1:09.52)
     10:19.80 (1:10.15)  11:29.78 (1:09.98)
     12:40.17 (1:10.39)  13:50.10 (1:09.93)
     14:59.89 (1:09.79)  16:09.72 (1:09.83)
     17:17.79 (1:08.07)                    
  4 Benecki, Matthe  14 PV ZONE          18:19.32   17:25.67          5  
               1:06.53    2:16.51 (1:09.98)
      3:25.81 (1:09.30)   4:36.27 (1:10.46)
      5:46.10 (1:09.83)   6:55.08 (1:08.98)
      8:04.69 (1:09.61)   9:14.45 (1:09.76)
     10:24.98 (1:10.53)  11:35.37 (1:10.39)
     12:45.81 (1:10.44)  13:57.61 (1:11.80)
     15:08.15 (1:10.54)  16:17.99 (1:09.84)
     17:25.67 (1:07.68)                    
  5 Kramer, Chris    14 MD ZONE          17:36.82   17:28.51          4  
               1:04.82    2:13.84 (1:09.02)
      3:23.31 (1:09.47)   4:33.31 (1:10.00)
      5:43.30 (1:09.99)   6:53.36 (1:10.06)
      8:03.82 (1:10.46)   9:14.02 (1:10.20)
     10:24.45 (1:10.43)  11:34.96 (1:10.51)
     12:45.71 (1:10.75)  13:56.76 (1:11.05)
     15:07.93 (1:11.17)  16:18.87 (1:10.94)
     17:28.51 (1:09.64)                    
  6 Parkes, Timothy  14 AD ZONE          17:47.69   17:43.06          3  
               1:05.90    2:15.79 (1:09.89)
      3:24.31 (1:08.52)   4:34.20 (1:09.89)
      5:44.44 (1:10.24)   6:54.71 (1:10.27)
      8:05.00 (1:10.29)   9:16.67 (1:11.67)
     10:28.07 (1:11.40)  11:41.41 (1:13.34)
     12:55.12 (1:13.71)  14:07.77 (1:12.65)
     15:20.22 (1:12.45)  16:32.32 (1:12.10)
     17:43.06 (1:10.74)                    
  7 Steel, Austin    14 NJ ZONE          17:47.51   17:51.52          2  
               1:05.84    2:16.41 (1:10.57)
      3:25.65 (1:09.24)   4:36.17 (1:10.52)
      5:47.51 (1:11.34)   6:59.63 (1:12.12)
      8:11.76 (1:12.13)   9:24.12 (1:12.36)
     10:36.89 (1:12.77)  11:49.74 (1:12.85)
     13:01.36 (1:11.62)  14:14.02 (1:12.66)
     15:27.24 (1:13.22)  16:39.42 (1:12.18)
     17:51.52 (1:12.10)                    
  8 Materniak, Eric  14 MA ZONE          18:03.92   17:52.51          1  
               1:06.06    2:17.23 (1:11.17)
      3:29.11 (1:11.88)   4:41.10 (1:11.99)
      5:52.84 (1:11.74)   7:05.26 (1:12.42)
      8:17.76 (1:12.50)   9:29.88 (1:12.12)
     10:42.17 (1:12.29)  11:54.28 (1:12.11)
     13:06.91 (1:12.63)  14:18.77 (1:11.86)
     15:30.74 (1:11.97)  16:42.58 (1:11.84)
     17:52.51 (1:09.93)                    
  9 Ahlberg, Andy    14 CT ZONE          18:21.06   17:55.89        
               1:05.36    2:16.52 (1:11.16)
      3:28.20 (1:11.68)   4:40.19 (1:11.99)
      5:52.65 (1:12.46)   7:05.38 (1:12.73)
      8:17.65 (1:12.27)   9:30.11 (1:12.46)
     10:42.63 (1:12.52)  11:55.52 (1:12.89)
     13:08.27 (1:12.75)  14:21.01 (1:12.74)
     15:33.35 (1:12.34)  16:46.34 (1:12.99)
     17:55.89 (1:09.55)                    
 10 Boardman, Merri  13 NE ZONE          18:27.40   18:09.02        
               1:07.12    2:19.05 (1:11.93)
      3:31.25 (1:12.20)   4:44.11 (1:12.86)
      5:57.19 (1:13.08)   7:09.77 (1:12.58)
      8:23.01 (1:13.24)   9:35.86 (1:12.85)
     10:49.30 (1:13.44)  12:02.59 (1:13.29)
     13:16.25 (1:13.66)  14:30.34 (1:14.09)
     15:43.44 (1:13.10)  16:57.03 (1:13.59)
     18:09.02 (1:11.99)                    
 11 Aceino, Alexand  14 VA ZONE          17:58.13   18:12.22        
               1:04.96    2:15.46 (1:10.50)
      3:26.32 (1:10.86)   4:38.62 (1:12.30)
      5:51.86 (1:13.24)   7:06.63 (1:14.77)
      8:21.79 (1:15.16)   9:38.45 (1:16.66)
     10:52.71 (1:14.26)  12:08.50 (1:15.79)
     13:22.74 (1:14.24)  14:36.17 (1:13.43)
     15:51.58 (1:15.41)  17:03.31 (1:11.73)
     18:12.22 (1:08.91)                    
 12 Smit, Kevin      14 MR ZONE          18:17.54   18:12.61        
               1:06.40    2:18.10 (1:11.70)
      3:30.04 (1:11.94)   4:42.23 (1:12.19)
      5:54.60 (1:12.37)   7:08.53 (1:13.93)
      8:22.46 (1:13.93)   9:36.80 (1:14.34)
     10:50.56 (1:13.76)  12:05.02 (1:14.46)
     13:19.67 (1:14.65)  14:34.31 (1:14.64)
     15:48.27 (1:13.96)  17:01.51 (1:13.24)
     18:12.61 (1:11.10)                    
 13 Fischer, Ryan    14 NJ ZONE          18:24.78   18:20.07        
               1:08.53    2:21.04 (1:12.51)
      3:33.35 (1:12.31)   4:46.77 (1:13.42)
      6:00.30 (1:13.53)   7:13.47 (1:13.17)
      8:27.67 (1:14.20)   9:43.24 (1:15.57)
     10:57.45 (1:14.21)  12:10.57 (1:13.12)
     13:24.88 (1:14.31)  14:40.36 (1:15.48)
     15:54.90 (1:14.54)  17:08.97 (1:14.07)
     18:20.07 (1:11.10)                    
 14 Catanese, Ben    14 VA ZONE          18:19.99   18:21.55        
               1:09.55    2:24.41 (1:14.86)
      3:38.54 (1:14.13)   4:53.45 (1:14.91)
      6:08.06 (1:14.61)   7:23.38 (1:15.32)
      8:38.06 (1:14.68)   9:51.84 (1:13.78)
     11:04.92 (1:13.08)  12:18.28 (1:13.36)
     13:31.41 (1:13.13)  14:43.89 (1:12.48)
     15:57.34 (1:13.45)  17:10.57 (1:13.23)
     18:21.55 (1:10.98)                    
 15 Weik, Al         13 MA ZONE          18:11.71   18:25.28        
               1:09.58    2:22.91 (1:13.33)
      3:36.55 (1:13.64)   4:51.39 (1:14.84)
      6:05.33 (1:13.94)   7:19.95 (1:14.62)
      8:33.60 (1:13.65)   9:47.82 (1:14.22)
     11:02.08 (1:14.26)  12:15.98 (1:13.90)
     13:30.23 (1:14.25)  14:45.03 (1:14.80)
     15:58.68 (1:13.65)  17:13.36 (1:14.68)
     18:25.28 (1:11.92)                    
 16 O'Toole, Patric  14 AM ZONE          18:08.83   18:25.46        
               1:06.56    2:18.92 (1:12.36)
      3:32.35 (1:13.43)   4:47.47 (1:15.12)
      6:02.72 (1:15.25)   7:17.58 (1:14.86)
      8:32.39 (1:14.81)   9:47.46 (1:15.07)
     11:02.37 (1:14.91)  12:17.00 (1:14.63)
     13:31.33 (1:14.33)  14:46.51 (1:15.18)
     16:00.67 (1:14.16)  17:14.66 (1:13.99)
     18:25.46 (1:10.80)                    
 17 Flach, Michael   14 PV ZONE          18:47.95   18:26.66        
               1:05.94    2:18.94 (1:13.00)
      3:32.41 (1:13.47)   4:46.50 (1:14.09)
      6:00.79 (1:14.29)   7:15.46 (1:14.67)
      8:31.27 (1:15.81)   9:45.90 (1:14.63)
     10:59.12 (1:13.22)  12:14.10 (1:14.98)
     13:29.70 (1:15.60)  14:45.19 (1:15.49)
     15:59.77 (1:14.58)  17:14.35 (1:14.58)
     18:26.66 (1:12.31)                    
 18 Reidler, Frank   14 MD ZONE          18:19.04   18:34.70        
               1:09.35    2:24.19 (1:14.84)
      3:37.88 (1:13.69)   4:52.97 (1:15.09)
      6:08.02 (1:15.05)   7:23.13 (1:15.11)
                                9:53.50 ( )
     11:05.49 (1:11.99)  12:20.16 (1:14.67)
                               14:50.66 ( )
     16:06.30 (1:15.64)  17:20.91 (1:14.61)
     18:34.70 (1:13.79)                    
 19 Wingfield, Jaco  13 NE ZONE          18:52.23   18:39.00        
               1:09.13    2:23.98 (1:14.85)
      3:38.15 (1:14.17)   4:53.64 (1:15.49)
      6:08.28 (1:14.64)   7:23.45 (1:15.17)
      8:38.31 (1:14.86)   9:53.64 (1:15.33)
     11:08.56 (1:14.92)  12:24.16 (1:15.60)
     13:39.93 (1:15.77)  14:55.72 (1:15.79)
     16:11.45 (1:15.73)  17:26.83 (1:15.38)
     18:39.00 (1:12.17)                    
 20 Demaria, Franki  13 AD ZONE          17:56.55   18:44.70        
               1:08.64    2:22.32 (1:13.68)
      3:37.63 (1:15.31)   4:53.13 (1:15.50)
      6:09.89 (1:16.76)   7:26.36 (1:16.47)
      8:42.12 (1:15.76)   9:58.86 (1:16.74)
     11:13.33 (1:14.47)  12:29.41 (1:16.08)
     13:44.94 (1:15.53)  15:01.47 (1:16.53)
     16:16.90 (1:15.43)  17:31.29 (1:14.39)
     18:44.70 (1:13.41)                    
 21 Ireland, Kevin   14 AM ZONE          18:50.92   18:45.29        
               1:11.34    2:27.05 (1:15.71)
      3:43.57 (1:16.52)   4:59.72 (1:16.15)
      6:15.75 (1:16.03)   7:31.95 (1:16.20)
      8:47.45 (1:15.50)  10:02.28 (1:14.83)
     11:18.05 (1:15.77)  12:33.50 (1:15.45)
     13:48.73 (1:15.23)  15:03.05 (1:14.32)
     16:17.55 (1:14.50)  17:32.98 (1:15.43)
     18:45.29 (1:12.31)                    
 22 Gormley, Ross    14 CT ZONE          18:17.79   19:00.40        
               1:08.58    2:22.69 (1:14.11)
      3:37.39 (1:14.70)   4:53.27 (1:15.88)
      6:09.41 (1:16.14)   7:25.93 (1:16.52)
      8:43.52 (1:17.59)  10:01.54 (1:18.02)
     11:18.86 (1:17.32)  12:36.17 (1:17.31)
     13:54.55 (1:18.38)  15:10.17 (1:15.62)
     16:28.02 (1:17.85)  17:44.60 (1:16.58)
     19:00.40 (1:15.80)                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 118                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 119  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 27.10  8/2002    Samantha Palma-NI
 N.A.G Record: ! 26.02  2000      AMANDA WEIR GA
  NAG Rprtble: + 27.49
                 27.29  OPEN
                 27.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lee, Felicia     13 NJ ZONE             27.72      27.38+JRS      9  
  2 Larson, Kim      13 MR ZONE             27.85      27.82          7  
  3 Bunster, Kelly   14 MR ZONE             27.71      27.86          6  
  4 Harris, Laura    13 MD ZONE             28.06      27.87          5  
  5 Shiota, Lili     14 MR ZONE             28.61      28.22          4  
  6 Walker, Maggie   13 AM ZONE             28.25      28.43          3  
  7 Harrison, Caitl  14 VA ZONE             28.46      28.68          2  
  8 Niessl, Steffi   14 MR ZONE             28.28      28.74          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Wagner, Madison  14 AM ZONE             28.61         J         
 10 Cawley, Erin     14 MA ZONE             28.65                   
 11 Weaver, Joan     13 MR ZONE             28.68                   
 12 Lynch, Sarah     14 PV ZONE             28.74                   
 13 Schaefer, Danie  14 MD ZONE             28.79                   
 14 McAteer, Ashley  14 AM ZONE             28.84                   
 15 Lahvic, Kelly    14 VA ZONE             28.95                   
 16 Birkmire, Jenna  13 MR ZONE             29.10                   
 17 Crane, Carsyn    14 CT ZONE             29.15                   
 18 Stephens, Carte  13 VA ZONE             29.29                   
 18 Berdine, Alexis  13 AM ZONE             29.29                   
 20 Malandra, Jaime  14 MA ZONE             29.30                   
 21 Paris, Toni      14 PV ZONE             29.32                   
 21 Tricarico, Dana  13 CT ZONE             29.32                   
 23 Opaska, Annie    14 AM ZONE             29.40                   
 24 Armstrong, Laur  14 MD ZONE             29.49                   
 25 Bartholomew, Er  14 VA ZONE             29.53                   
 26 Swecker, Morgan  14 VA ZONE             29.54                   
 27 Jacumski, Victo  13 NI ZONE             29.55                   
 28 Kearns, Ann      13 CT ZONE             29.58                   
 29 Harter, Carly    14 AM ZONE             29.61                   
 30 Dean, Kali       13 NI ZONE             29.66                   
 31 Oberlander, Mor  14 MD ZONE             29.68                   
 32 Zukowsky, Megha  14 VA ZONE             29.70                   
 33 Wilson, Carolin  14 CT ZONE             29.72                   
 34 Arndt, Jessica   14 VA ZONE             29.74                   
 35 Obeck, Jessie    14 VA ZONE             29.78                   
 36 Higgins, Kyle    13 NJ ZONE             29.80                   
 37 Santoro, Emma    14 NE ZONE             29.81                   
 38 Biagioli, Alana  13 MR ZONE             29.82                   
 39 Palmer, Carter   14 VA ZONE             29.87                   
 40 Dotzel, Sarah    13 MD ZONE             29.88                   
 41 Murphy, McKenna  14 AD ZONE             29.90                   
 42 Estrada, Christ  14 NE ZONE             29.94                   
 43 Mitchell, Steph  14 AM ZONE             29.95                   
 44 Ancellotti, Lin  14 VA ZONE             29.99                   
 45 Nicholson, Cail  14 NI ZONE             30.12                   
 46 Martin, Allison  14 VA ZONE             30.18                   
 47 Watson, Kemi     14 PV ZONE             30.32                   
 48 Sherwin, Ashley  13 AM ZONE             30.34                   
 49 Stoner, Morgan   13 AM ZONE             30.35                   
 50 Hoskinson, Emil  13 AD ZONE             30.55                   
 -- Pollitt, Alena   14 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- Donahue, Kelsie  13 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 119                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 120  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 24.56  8/14/2004 Brock Park, Potomac Valley-P
 N.A.G Record: ! 23.52  1997      JASON COBB OH
  NAG Rprtble: + 25.69
                 24.19  OPEN
                 24.79  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gregg, Evan      14 VA ZONE             25.63      25.15+         9  
  2 Anthony, Mac     13 VA ZONE             25.91      25.32+         7  
  3 Wagner, Jack     13 MR ZONE             25.76      25.68+         6  
  4 Sugimoto, Sho    13 AM ZONE             26.30      26.16          5  
  5 Kim-E, Kyle      13 CT ZONE             26.27      26.29          4  
  6 Marsteller, Kev  14 MD ZONE             26.50      26.31          3  
  7 Gisriel, Carter  14 MD ZONE             26.31      26.41          2  
  8 Hogenkamp, Tayl  14 NI ZONE             26.42      26.51          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Stutzman, Chris  14 MA ZONE             26.51                   
 10 Smith, Kendall   14 MR ZONE             26.68                   
 11 Chang, Adam      14 MR ZONE             26.69                   
 12 McGorry, Ray     14 NE ZONE             26.71                   
 13 Naumann, Tyler   14 CT ZONE             26.72                   
 14 Montes DE Oca,   13 VA ZONE             26.84                   
 14 Johnson, Jacob   14 AD ZONE             26.84                   
 16 Brennan, Austin  14 MR ZONE             26.85                   
 17 Tollefson, Henr  14 PV ZONE             27.04                   
 18 Sestak, Ryan     14 AM ZONE             27.05                   
 19 Rodriguez, Luis  14 AM ZONE             27.08                   
 20 Fischetti, Bria  14 VA ZONE             27.10                   
 21 Millikin, Matt   14 AM ZONE             27.17                   
 22 Pysnik, Joey     14 AM ZONE             27.19                   
 23 Reidler, Frank   14 MD ZONE             27.22                   
 24 Shaw, KJ         14 VA ZONE             27.23                   
 25 Greenland, Garr  14 VA ZONE             27.24                   
 26 Mannion, Patric  13 MA ZONE             27.25                   
 27 Rosen, Mike      14 AM ZONE             27.27                   
 28 Wheelock, Trevo  14 VA ZONE             27.29                   
 29 Grinalds, Andre  14 CT ZONE             27.34                   
 30 Johnson, Tim     13 VA ZONE             27.46                   
 31 Aronica, Phil    13 NI ZONE             27.49                   
 32 Yafayev, Vadim   14 AD ZONE             27.53                   
 33 Wiederecht, Chr  14 CT ZONE             27.54                   
 33 Mastracci, Bria  14 VA ZONE             27.54                   
 35 Aceino, Alexand  14 VA ZONE             27.58                   
 36 Francis, Jack    13 CT ZONE             27.59                   
 36 Matthews, Jamie  14 AD ZONE             27.59                   
 38 Mackiewicz, Joh  13 CT ZONE             27.61                   
 39 Daly, Colin      14 CT ZONE             27.62                   
 39 Waugh, Mark      13 AM ZONE             27.62                   
 41 Covey, Nick      14 NJ ZONE             27.65                   
 42 Knicely, Ricky   14 VA ZONE             27.69                   
 43 Lotano, Christo  14 AD ZONE             27.72                   
 44 Carr, Trevor     14 VA ZONE             27.74                   
 44 Vanroden, Jack   14 MD ZONE             27.74                   
 46 Wingfield, Jaco  13 NE ZONE             27.79                   
 47 Young, Peyton    13 VA ZONE             27.84                   
 48 Davison, Hugh    13 MD ZONE             27.87                   
 49 Sangren, Jake    14 NI ZONE             27.90                   
 50 Covert, Michael  13 VA ZONE             27.91                   
 50 Tehrani, Sasan   14 CT ZONE             27.91                   
 52 Bowers, Devin    14 PV ZONE             27.94                   
 53 Good, Hunter     14 VA ZONE             28.07                   
 54 Durazo, Danny    14 PV ZONE             28.11                   
 55 Matthews, Jake   14 VA ZONE             28.47                   
 56 Obrien, Chris    14 MA ZONE             28.48                   
 57 Lazzara, Michae  14 NJ ZONE             28.65                   
 58 Gormley, Ross    14 CT ZONE             30.13                   
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 120                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 121  Girls 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 26.90  8/14/2004 Rebecca Kane, New Jersey Zone-
 N.A.G Record: ! 25.50  2000      C. SWINDLE FG (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 25.00  2004      K.L.JOYCE MI (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 27.09            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 27.19            17-18
                 27.29  OPEN
                 27.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hunt, Becca      15 VA ZONE             27.58      27.44          9  
  2 Manley, Ally     16 NI ZONE             27.70      27.71          7  
  3 Hines, Lauren    15 VA ZONE             27.94      27.92          5.5
  3 White, Hillary   16 NI ZONE             27.89      27.92          5.5
  5 Dwyer, Shannon   17 MR ZONE             27.96      27.97          4  
  6 Rogers, Theresa  17 MA ZONE             28.24      28.17          3  
  7 Sciarrino, Sara  17 NI ZONE             28.53      28.61          2  
  8 Powalski, Laura  17 NI ZONE             28.52      28.79          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Degrazia, Krist  15 MR ZONE             28.75         J         
 10 Tyagi, Devina    15 NI ZONE             28.75         J         
 11 Mattucci, Gina   16 AM ZONE             28.81                   
 12 Houghton, Maura  15 NE ZONE             28.88                   
 13 McQueen, Andrea  15 AM ZONE             28.93                   
 14 Hughes, Tina     17 CT ZONE             28.98                   
 15 Iadarola, Kason  17 NE ZONE             29.03                   
 16 Biagioli, Caitl  16 MR ZONE             29.06                   
 16 Brezinsky, Juli  16 MA ZONE             29.06                   
 18 Kuska, Alexi     15 NJ ZONE             29.28                   
 19 Janowski, Mary-  15 MR ZONE             29.31                   
 20 Goldrick, Megan  16 MR ZONE             29.33                   
 21 Fountain, Miche  15 MR ZONE             29.39                   
 22 Scott, Audrey    15 CT ZONE             29.42                   
 23 Ruan, Sisi       16 NE ZONE             29.44                   
 24 Grant, Lauren    16 CT ZONE             29.46                   
 25 Hart, Mary Anne  15 VA ZONE             29.48                   
 26 Richert, Jenna   15 AM ZONE             29.51                   
 27 Schaefer, Coure  15 MA ZONE             29.56                   
 28 Huber, Megan     15 AM ZONE             29.57                   
 29 Waldron, Jenna   16 CT ZONE             29.58                   
 30 Dwyer, Caitlin   17 MR ZONE             29.71                   
 30 Pagliari, Lydia  16 AM ZONE             29.71                   
 32 Martinez, Bianc  15 MR ZONE             29.77                   
 33 Olszewski, Audr  15 MD ZONE             29.80                   
 34 Robinson, Katie  15 MD ZONE             29.85                   
 35 Fritz, Hillary   15 PV ZONE             29.94                   
 36 Bekampis, Alex   17 AM ZONE             29.99                   
 36 Dean, Nikki      16 NI ZONE             29.99                   
 38 Houck, Erin      16 MA ZONE             30.00                   
 39 Genovese, Kate   16 MR ZONE             30.40                   
 40 Healy, Donna     16 MD ZONE             30.46                   
 41 Democker, Tracy  15 PV ZONE             31.46                   
 42 Rappold, Erin    16 AD ZONE             32.85                   
 -- Perreault, Tama  15 MD ZONE               NS                    
 -- Tolan, Meagan    17 MR ZONE               NS                    
 -- Skowronek, Juli  17 AD ZONE               NS                    
 -- Brodt, Christin  16 MR ZONE               NS                    
 -- Yuen, Evelyn     17 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 -- Ferrera, Daniel  15 NJ ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 121                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 122  Boys 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 24.18  8/2001    Chris Gahn-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 23.15  2002      K. BUBOLZ WI (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 22.86  1982      T. JAGER OZ (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 24.79            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 24.19            17-18
                 24.19  OPEN
                 24.79  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gross, Ben       17 MR ZONE             25.04      24.47+JRS      9  
  2 Hogan, John      17 MD ZONE             25.50      25.17          7  
  3 Meyers, Rob      16 AM ZONE             25.55      25.43          6  
  4 Yate, Jasper     16 MR ZONE             25.66      25.47          5  
  5 Jung, Kevin      15 NJ ZONE             25.64      25.50          4  
  6 Cardenas, Alexa  16 NE ZONE             25.60      25.62          3  
  7 Torres, Oswaldo  16 CT ZONE             25.69      25.96          2  
  8 Meszaros, Austi  16 NJ ZONE             25.68      26.03          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Smith, Bobby     16 MR ZONE             25.71                   
 10 Shea, Ryan       15 MD ZONE             25.81                   
 11 Carden, Josh     16 PV ZONE             25.82                   
 12 Quinn, Dan       15 MD ZONE             25.93                   
 13 Modrov, Drew     15 MR ZONE             25.95                   
 14 Richardson, Dwi  16 VA ZONE             26.01                   
 15 Munson, Kevin    16 VA ZONE             26.23                   
 16 O'Laughlin, Rya  17 NI ZONE             26.35                   
 17 Brennan, Scott   16 AM ZONE             26.50                   
 18 Chester, Nichol  15 MR ZONE             26.55                   
 19 Kameyama, Ryosu  16 MR ZONE             26.59                   
 20 Churchill, Just  16 NE ZONE             26.74                   
 21 Dorfman, Jake    16 MR ZONE             26.81                   
 22 Ahern, Michael   15 MR ZONE             26.84                   
 23 Naumann, Nick    16 CT ZONE             26.86                   
 24 Avers, Nate      18 MD ZONE             26.87                   
 25 Termin, Anthony  15 MA ZONE             26.88                   
 26 Neidig, Patrick  16 AM ZONE             27.00                   
 27 McClurg, Ross    15 MD ZONE             27.30                   
 28 Smith, Brandon   16 AM ZONE             27.36                   
 29 Sagginario, Jos  16 MR ZONE             27.70                   
 30 Scherer, Matt    16 AM ZONE             28.02                   
 31 Mowson, Andrew   16 NI ZONE             28.52                   
 32 Scholz, Philip   17 MR ZONE             32.45                   
 -- Kalish, Alexand  16 AD ZONE               NS                    
 -- Krupp, Matt      16 NI ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 122                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 123  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 27.66  8/2000    JulieSablik-VA-K.Riefenstahl-
 N.A.G Record: ! 26.81  1992      JENNIFER VANKER MI
  NAG Rprtble: + 28.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Myers, Abby      12 AM ZONE             28.42      28.10+         9  
  2 Considine, Nora  12 MD ZONE             28.95      28.21+         7  
  3 Giberson, Sara   12 MR ZONE             28.69      28.39+         6  
  4 Smyth, Molly     12 CT ZONE             29.00      28.62          5  
  5 Carr, Catherine  12 MA ZONE             29.38      28.74          4  
  6 Brown, Alaina    12 VA ZONE             29.36      28.93          3  
  7 Pelton, Elizabe  11 CT ZONE             29.44      28.96          2  
  8 Simonetti, Chri  12 MR ZONE             29.50      29.44          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Keshishian, Sar  12 MD ZONE             29.56                   
 10 Lee, Shannon     11 CT ZONE             29.65                   
 11 Ferrante, Kelse  12 AM ZONE             29.76                   
 12 Ress, Justine    12 CT ZONE             29.78                   
 13 Valenzuela, Mar  12 NJ ZONE             29.79                   
 14 Ferrell, Stepha  12 NJ ZONE             29.87                   
 15 Munzenmaier, Ka  12 AD ZONE             30.04                   
 15 McKenna, Mauree  12 NJ ZONE             30.04                   
 17 Snidow, Lindsay  11 VA ZONE             30.05                   
 18 Jennings, Lacy   12 VA ZONE             30.07                   
 19 Moore, Rachel    11 NE ZONE             30.08                   
 20 Polhill, Ali     12 MR ZONE             30.10                   
 21 Bassett, Kate    12 VA ZONE             30.14                   
 22 Fleming, Johann  12 NE ZONE             30.15                   
 23 Michalak, Agata  12 MR ZONE             30.19                   
 24 Huo, Yvonne      12 PV ZONE             30.20                   
 25 Gabriele, Anast  12 NI ZONE             30.24                   
 26 Johnson, Heathe  12 VA ZONE             30.26                   
 27 Rogers, Katie    12 PV ZONE             30.28                   
 28 Letendre, Morga  12 CT ZONE             30.29                   
 29 O'Connell, Kati  12 VA ZONE             30.31                   
 30 Kelly, Allison   12 NJ ZONE             30.44                   
 31 Greaney, Eryn    12 MD ZONE             30.50                   
 32 Needham, Amy     12 NE ZONE             30.52                   
 33 Brennan, Alyssa  12 MR ZONE             30.53                   
 34 McAllister, Kik  12 AD ZONE             30.54                   
 35 Cambria, Courtn  12 NJ ZONE             30.57                   
 36 Pearson, Zyaire  12 AM ZONE             30.66                   
 37 Ciampoli, Kacie  12 MA ZONE             30.67                   
 38 Rowley, Meaghan  12 VA ZONE             30.72                   
 39 Barriss, Julian  12 CT ZONE             30.74                   
 40 Byrd, Ashley     12 VA ZONE             30.75                   
 40 Lovalvo, Melani  12 MD ZONE             30.75                   
 42 Long, Jocelyn    12 VA ZONE             30.78                   
 43 Bayer, Meredith  12 VA ZONE             30.84                   
 44 Musser, Caitlin  12 MA ZONE             30.87                   
 45 Hall, Casey      12 VA ZONE             30.88                   
 46 Schaffer, Racha  12 MD ZONE             30.93                   
 47 Adrian, Whitney  12 NE ZONE             30.99                   
 48 Ingles, Katy     12 VA ZONE             31.04                   
 49 Schwenn, Morgan  12 CT ZONE             31.39                   
 50 Fuller, Caitlyn  12 MD ZONE             31.42                   
 51 Eiben, Emily     11 AM ZONE             31.85                   
 52 Whiting, Alex    12 NE ZONE             32.11                   
 -- Northshield, Me  12 MA ZONE               NS                    
 -- White, Sarah     12 VA ZONE               NS                    
 -- Stark, Jessica   11 MA ZONE               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 123                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 124  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 25.51  8/9/2003  Greg Pelton, CT
 N.A.G Record: ! 25.51  2003      GREGORY PELTON  CT
  NAG Rprtble: + 27.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Crawford, Fredd  12 PV ZONE             27.78      27.28+         9  
  2 Lazris, Michael  12 MD ZONE             27.91      27.62+         7  
  3 Madley, Kyle     12 NJ ZONE             28.06      27.65+         6  
  4 Stephens, Thoma  12 VA ZONE             28.20      27.68+         5  
  5 Nutter, Matthew  12 NE ZONE             28.28      27.93          4  
  6 Thieshen, David  12 AM ZONE             28.73      28.28          3  
  7 Gumiela, Kryspi  12 MR ZONE             28.45      28.48          2  
  8 Byrnes, Evan     12 MR ZONE             28.86      29.07          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Higgins, Christ  12 CT ZONE             28.94                   
 10 Northrup, Joshu  12 MA ZONE             28.95                   
 11 Spinella, Nicho  12 MR ZONE             28.96                   
 12 McEldrew, Jimmy  12 MA ZONE             28.98                   
 13 Sullivan, Sean   12 MR ZONE             28.99                   
 14 Elias, Carson    12 NI ZONE             29.11                   
 15 Wong, Stanley    11 MR ZONE             29.13                   
 16 Smith, Chad      12 VA ZONE             29.30                   
 17 Sears, Brandon   12 NI ZONE             29.42                   
 18 Schmidt, Chad    12 MA ZONE             29.47                   
 19 Wallace, Daniel  12 MR ZONE             29.53                   
 20 Vagts, Joshua    12 MD ZONE             29.59                   
 21 Bissell, Logan   12 VA ZONE             29.60                   
 22 Reardon, Jack    12 MA ZONE             29.61                   
 23 Nasakaitis, Eri  12 PV ZONE             29.66                   
 24 Shaw, Patrick    12 AM ZONE             29.67                   
 25 Abrams, Michael  12 MR ZONE             29.83                   
 26 Tse, Justin      12 NE ZONE             29.85                   
 27 Simon, Daniel    12 AM ZONE             29.88                   
 28 Yang, Patrick    11 MR ZONE             29.91                   
 28 Sundquist, Jim   12 NI ZONE             29.91                   
 30 Stephens, Jes    12 MD ZONE             29.95                   
 30 Wilbur, Joseph   12 CT ZONE             29.95                   
 32 Anderson, Micha  12 NI ZONE             29.97                   
 33 Walcker, Bryan   11 NE ZONE             30.00                   
 34 Meier, Matt      12 NE ZONE             30.03                   
 35 McKenzie, John   12 PV ZONE             30.04                   
 36 Zhang, Larry     12 NJ ZONE             30.09                   
 37 Mikitka, Jeffre  12 MA ZONE             30.14                   
 38 James, Cameron   11 MD ZONE             30.27                   
 39 Davis, Dylan     12 MD ZONE             30.31                   
 40 Ganz, Dan        12 NE ZONE             30.43                   
 41 Creekmore, JR    12 MA ZONE             30.45                   
 42 Na, Joseph       12 MR ZONE             30.47                   
 43 Raynes, Stephen  12 NJ ZONE             30.59                   
 44 Roake, Kevin     12 NJ ZONE             30.64                   
 45 Karadimas, Nich  12 CT ZONE             30.65                   
 46 McCrobie, Tyler  12 NI ZONE             30.67                   
 47 Malychev, Peter  12 MR ZONE             30.82                   
 48 Ratcliff, Kurti  12 PV ZONE             30.98                   
 49 Cswerko, Raymon  12 CT ZONE             30.99                   
 -- Chung, Charles   12 NJ ZONE               DQ                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 124                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 125  Girls 15-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 17:32.42  8/2001    Kierst Koronowicz-MR
 N.A.G Record: ! 15:52.10  1988      J.EVANS CA (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 15:54.23  1990      J.EVANS CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 17:13.99            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 17:09.99            17-18
                 17:21.39  OPEN
                 17:32.49  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daly, Jenna      15 MR ZONE          17:35.69   17:44.84          9  
               1:06.71    2:16.71 (1:10.00)
      3:27.06 (1:10.35)   4:37.23 (1:10.17)
      5:47.79 (1:10.56)   6:58.20 (1:10.41)
      8:08.68 (1:10.48)   9:19.93 (1:11.25)
     10:31.42 (1:11.49)  11:43.23 (1:11.81)
     12:55.59 (1:12.36)  14:08.03 (1:12.44)
     15:20.62 (1:12.59)  16:33.09 (1:12.47)
     17:44.84 (1:11.75)                    
  2 Leguyader, Clar  16 MR ZONE          17:57.27   17:55.49          7  
               1:07.80    2:19.25 (1:11.45)
      3:30.69 (1:11.44)   4:42.17 (1:11.48)
      5:53.54 (1:11.37)   7:05.20 (1:11.66)
      8:16.78 (1:11.58)   9:28.99 (1:12.21)
     10:40.77 (1:11.78)  11:53.17 (1:12.40)
     13:05.70 (1:12.53)  14:18.30 (1:12.60)
     15:31.68 (1:13.38)  16:44.43 (1:12.75)
     17:55.49 (1:11.06)                    
  3 Gardocki, Sara   16 CT ZONE          18:14.18   18:06.12          6  
               1:08.76    2:20.30 (1:11.54)
      3:31.69 (1:11.39)   4:43.40 (1:11.71)
      5:55.31 (1:11.91)   7:07.78 (1:12.47)
      8:20.54 (1:12.76)   9:33.80 (1:13.26)
     10:46.90 (1:13.10)  12:00.43 (1:13.53)
     13:14.43 (1:14.00)  14:28.29 (1:13.86)
     15:41.43 (1:13.14)  16:54.65 (1:13.22)
     18:06.12 (1:11.47)                    
  4 Dwyer, Shannon   17 MR ZONE          18:17.98   18:08.89          5  
               1:07.16    2:18.91 (1:11.75)
      3:30.87 (1:11.96)   4:43.64 (1:12.77)
      5:57.08 (1:13.44)   7:11.25 (1:14.17)
      8:24.53 (1:13.28)   9:38.16 (1:13.63)
     10:51.72 (1:13.56)  12:05.40 (1:13.68)
     13:18.95 (1:13.55)  14:31.62 (1:12.67)
     15:44.54 (1:12.92)  16:57.11 (1:12.57)
     18:08.89 (1:11.78)                    
  5 Dobrzanski, Cas  15 MD ZONE          18:18.64   18:32.07          4  
               1:09.12    2:21.04 (1:11.92)
      3:33.35 (1:12.31)   4:46.32 (1:12.97)
      5:59.45 (1:13.13)   7:12.87 (1:13.42)
      8:26.12 (1:13.25)   9:40.69 (1:14.57)
     10:54.73 (1:14.04)  12:10.74 (1:16.01)
     13:25.92 (1:15.18)  14:42.20 (1:16.28)
     15:59.04 (1:16.84)  17:14.87 (1:15.83)
     18:32.07 (1:17.20)                    
  6 Evans, Molly     16 AM ZONE                NT   18:43.61          3  
               1:11.16    2:27.39 (1:16.23)
      3:42.85 (1:15.46)   4:58.12 (1:15.27)
      6:13.32 (1:15.20)   7:28.28 (1:14.96)
      8:43.52 (1:15.24)   9:59.03 (1:15.51)
     11:14.55 (1:15.52)  12:30.01 (1:15.46)
     13:45.45 (1:15.44)  15:01.23 (1:15.78)
     16:16.24 (1:15.01)  17:30.65 (1:14.41)
     18:43.61 (1:12.96)                    
  7 Winkler, Caitli  15 MR ZONE          18:41.30   18:49.19          2  
               1:10.57    2:26.09 (1:15.52)
        2:53.19 (27.10)   4:58.75 (2:05.56)
      6:14.96 (1:16.21)   7:31.55 (1:16.59)
      8:47.70 (1:16.15)  10:03.75 (1:16.05)
     11:19.07 (1:15.32)  12:34.07 (1:15.00)
     13:49.65 (1:15.58)  15:04.99 (1:15.34)
     16:21.00 (1:16.01)  17:36.56 (1:15.56)
     18:49.19 (1:12.63)                    
  8 Buckley, Samant  16 MR ZONE          18:40.74   18:50.85          1  
               1:10.85    2:25.35 (1:14.50)
      3:40.00 (1:14.65)   4:54.31 (1:14.31)
      6:09.53 (1:15.22)   7:25.05 (1:15.52)
      8:41.03 (1:15.98)   9:57.29 (1:16.26)
     11:13.98 (1:16.69)  12:30.36 (1:16.38)
     13:46.91 (1:16.55)  15:02.91 (1:16.00)
     16:19.01 (1:16.10)  17:35.45 (1:16.44)
     18:50.85 (1:15.40)                    
  9 Metzinger, Juli  15 VA ZONE          19:07.09   18:59.12        
               1:11.29    2:26.09 (1:14.80)
      3:41.74 (1:15.65)   4:57.12 (1:15.38)
      6:13.39 (1:16.27)   7:30.25 (1:16.86)
      8:46.51 (1:16.26)  10:03.03 (1:16.52)
     11:19.70 (1:16.67)  12:36.69 (1:16.99)
     13:54.09 (1:17.40)  15:11.77 (1:17.68)
     16:30.81 (1:19.04)  17:48.42 (1:17.61)
     18:59.12 (1:10.70)                    
 10 Kuska, Alexi     15 NJ ZONE          19:15.99   19:12.30        
               1:09.37    2:25.65 (1:16.28)
      3:42.30 (1:16.65)   4:59.52 (1:17.22)
      6:17.17 (1:17.65)   7:35.81 (1:18.64)
      8:53.47 (1:17.66)  10:11.93 (1:18.46)
     11:30.00 (1:18.07)  12:48.08 (1:18.08)
     14:06.65 (1:18.57)  15:23.56 (1:16.91)
     16:41.53 (1:17.97)  17:58.39 (1:16.86)
     19:12.30 (1:13.91)                    
 11 Fini, Kelly      15 VA ZONE          19:16.28   19:19.81        
               1:13.57    2:30.86 (1:17.29)
      3:48.07 (1:17.21)   5:06.80 (1:18.73)
      6:24.32 (1:17.52)   7:40.79 (1:16.47)
      8:57.36 (1:16.57)  10:15.13 (1:17.77)
     11:32.22 (1:17.09)  12:50.03 (1:17.81)
     14:07.25 (1:17.22)  15:25.57 (1:18.32)
     16:44.60 (1:19.03)  18:03.06 (1:18.46)
     19:19.81 (1:16.75)                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 125                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 126  Boys 15-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 16:30.45  8/1993    Matt Smith-NJ
 N.A.G Record: ! 15:03.91  1976      B.HACKETT MR (15-16)
 N.A.G Record: ! 14:45.29  2004      L.JENSEN CA (17-18)
  NAG Rprtble: + 16:19.99            15-16
  NAG Rprtble: + 16:07.99            17-18
                 16:18.59  OPEN
                 16:31.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  7 Boutwell, Micha  16 VA ZONE          17:39.88   17:32.96          2  
               1:04.80    2:13.58 (1:08.78)
      3:23.17 (1:09.59)   4:33.25 (1:10.08)
      5:43.72 (1:10.47)   6:54.62 (1:10.90)
      8:05.94 (1:11.32)   9:16.71 (1:10.77)
     10:27.71 (1:11.00)  11:38.62 (1:10.91)
     12:49.75 (1:11.13)  14:00.87 (1:11.12)
     15:11.98 (1:11.11)  16:22.83 (1:10.85)
     17:32.96 (1:10.13)                    
  8 Lutterbein, Ale  15 VA ZONE          17:53.47   17:38.12          1  
               1:04.59    2:13.64 (1:09.05)
      3:23.60 (1:09.96)   4:34.26 (1:10.66)
      5:44.98 (1:10.72)   6:56.02 (1:11.04)
      8:07.06 (1:11.04)   9:18.19 (1:11.13)
     10:29.88 (1:11.69)  11:41.90 (1:12.02)
     12:53.08 (1:11.18)  14:05.25 (1:12.17)
     15:17.36 (1:12.11)  16:29.24 (1:11.88)
     17:38.12 (1:08.88)                    
  9 Cullo, Frank     15 AM ZONE          17:47.36   17:54.05        
               1:05.77    2:17.95 (1:12.18)
      3:29.57 (1:11.62)   4:42.34 (1:12.77)
      5:53.77 (1:11.43)   7:05.56 (1:11.79)
      8:17.45 (1:11.89)   9:29.18 (1:11.73)
     10:40.33 (1:11.15)  11:53.52 (1:13.19)
     13:06.27 (1:12.75)  14:19.17 (1:12.90)
     15:32.46 (1:13.29)  16:44.52 (1:12.06)
     17:54.05 (1:09.53)                    
 10 Termin, Anthony  15 MA ZONE          17:54.16   17:55.34        
               1:05.67    2:18.06 (1:12.39)
      3:30.89 (1:12.83)   4:43.57 (1:12.68)
      5:56.58 (1:13.01)   7:09.48 (1:12.90)
      8:21.36 (1:11.88)   9:33.48 (1:12.12)
     10:47.51 (1:14.03)  12:00.88 (1:13.37)
     13:12.87 (1:11.99)  14:25.36 (1:12.49)
     15:36.36 (1:11.00)  16:47.68 (1:11.32)
     17:55.34 (1:07.66)                    
 11 Stathopoulos, C  17 MR ZONE          17:42.25   18:00.15        
               1:05.20    2:15.54 (1:10.34)
      3:26.55 (1:11.01)   4:39.93 (1:13.38)
      5:52.86 (1:12.93)   7:06.64 (1:13.78)
      8:19.87 (1:13.23)   9:32.85 (1:12.98)
     10:45.56 (1:12.71)  11:57.87 (1:12.31)
     13:11.15 (1:13.28)  14:24.47 (1:13.32)
     15:37.75 (1:13.28)  16:51.11 (1:13.36)
     18:00.15 (1:09.04)                    
 12 Mock, Max        15 AM ZONE          17:42.63   18:00.31        
               1:05.00    2:16.59 (1:11.59)
      3:28.07 (1:11.48)   4:40.79 (1:12.72)
      5:53.32 (1:12.53)   7:06.28 (1:12.96)
      8:19.17 (1:12.89)   9:32.24 (1:13.07)
     10:44.96 (1:12.72)  11:57.60 (1:12.64)
     13:10.56 (1:12.96)  14:23.86 (1:13.30)
     15:37.15 (1:13.29)  16:49.29 (1:12.14)
     18:00.31 (1:11.02)                    
 13 Frydrychowski,   18 NI ZONE          20:01.36   19:19.73        
               1:06.39    2:20.73 (1:14.34)
      3:37.78 (1:17.05)   4:55.52 (1:17.74)
      6:14.10 (1:18.58)   7:31.88 (1:17.78)
      8:50.35 (1:18.47)  10:08.97 (1:18.62)
     11:28.77 (1:19.80)  12:48.00 (1:19.23)
     14:04.24 (1:16.24)  15:25.96 (1:21.72)
     16:45.93 (1:19.97)  18:06.41 (1:20.48)
     19:19.73 (1:13.32)                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 126                 
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1422   2. Virginia Zone Team                927
  3. Maryland Zone Team              918.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         416   6. Connecticut Zone Team             358
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      285   8. New Jersey Zone Team            271.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          232  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
  1 Lane, Sean       15 MR ZONE          17:01.61   16:53.91          9  
               1:03.52    2:11.96 (1:08.44)
      3:18.95 (1:06.99)   4:28.25 (1:09.30)
      5:36.15 (1:07.90)   6:43.71 (1:07.56)
      7:50.30 (1:06.59)   8:57.42 (1:07.12)
     10:05.83 (1:08.41)  11:13.86 (1:08.03)
     12:21.94 (1:08.08)  13:30.63 (1:08.69)
     14:39.04 (1:08.41)  15:47.69 (1:08.65)
     16:53.91 (1:06.22)                    
  2 Pryor, Mike      15 NE ZONE          17:02.99   16:56.08          7  
               1:02.47    2:09.68 (1:07.21)
      3:17.55 (1:07.87)   4:25.69 (1:08.14)
      5:34.27 (1:08.58)   6:42.87 (1:08.60)
      7:51.46 (1:08.59)   9:00.01 (1:08.55)
     10:08.53 (1:08.52)  11:16.99 (1:08.46)
     12:25.81 (1:08.82)  13:34.56 (1:08.75)
     14:42.87 (1:08.31)  15:50.64 (1:07.77)
     16:56.08 (1:05.44)                    
  3 Kalish, Alexand  16 AD ZONE          16:57.73   16:58.55          6  
               1:02.33    2:08.87 (1:06.54)
      3:15.41 (1:06.54)   4:23.80 (1:08.39)
      5:33.16 (1:09.36)   6:40.94 (1:07.78)
      7:50.31 (1:09.37)   8:59.78 (1:09.47)
     10:10.18 (1:10.40)  11:18.76 (1:08.58)
     12:26.50 (1:07.74)  13:34.85 (1:08.35)
     14:44.39 (1:09.54)  15:51.58 (1:07.19)
     16:58.55 (1:06.97)                    
  4 Swensen, Dan     16 MR ZONE          17:09.07   17:02.45          5  
               1:02.93    2:11.23 (1:08.30)
      3:20.00 (1:08.77)   4:29.44 (1:09.44)
      5:38.28 (1:08.84)   6:47.38 (1:09.10)
      7:56.33 (1:08.95)   9:04.62 (1:08.29)
     10:14.00 (1:09.38)  11:22.86 (1:08.86)
     12:30.74 (1:07.88)  13:38.65 (1:07.91)
     14:46.97 (1:08.32)  15:55.14 (1:08.17)
     17:02.45 (1:07.31)                    
  5 Frawley III, Ro  17 MR ZONE          17:23.20   17:18.37          4  
               1:04.08    2:12.05 (1:07.97)
      3:20.15 (1:08.10)   4:28.87 (1:08.72)
      5:37.61 (1:08.74)   6:46.66 (1:09.05)
      7:55.90 (1:09.24)   9:05.21 (1:09.31)
     10:14.38 (1:09.17)  11:24.28 (1:09.90)
     12:35.27 (1:10.99)  13:46.48 (1:11.21)
     14:58.23 (1:11.75)  16:09.51 (1:11.28)
     17:18.37 (1:08.86)                    
  6 Finnegan, Chris  15 MR ZONE          17:13.38   17:29.85          3  
               1:04.58    2:13.12 (1:08.54)
      3:22.64 (1:09.52)   4:33.24 (1:10.60)
      5:43.46 (1:10.22)   6:53.48 (1:10.02)
      8:04.62 (1:11.14)   9:15.94 (1:11.32)
     10:27.59 (1:11.65)  11:39.03 (1:11.44)
     12:50.49 (1:11.46)  14:01.24 (1:10.75)
     15:12.62 (1:11.38)  16:22.25 (1:09.63)
     17:29.85 (1:07.60)                    
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:46PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 127  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:06.72  8/14/2004 New Jersey Zone Team, New Jersey Zone-
                          F LEE, S FERRELL, E Floyd, J CONJARES
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:07.79  2003      PATRIOT AQUATICS
                          K. GU, S. SHERDEL, K. MICHAEL, L. LUNDBERG
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:16.39
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 VA ZONE  'A'                  1:58.00    2:08.33+        18  
     1) Byrd, Ashley 12              2) Rainer, Rebecca 12          
     3) Obeck, Brooke 12             4) Brown, Alaina 12            
                 33.03      1:07.97 (34.94)
        1:40.37 (32.40)     2:08.33 (27.96)
  2 MR ZONE  'A'                  2:13.51    2:09.10+        14  
     1) Michalak, Agata 12           2) Brennan, Alyssa 12          
     3) Simonetti, Christina 12      4) Giberson, Sara 12           
                 33.18      1:09.96 (36.78)
        2:06.51 (56.55)      2:09.10 (2.59)
  3 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:11.04    2:11.66+        12  
     1) Pelton, Elizabeth 11         2) Taylor, Adelaide 12         
     3) Hansson, Brynn 12            4) Smyth, Molly 12             
                 32.10      1:09.74 (37.64)
        1:43.13 (33.39)     2:11.66 (28.53)
  4 MA ZONE  'A'                  2:15.18    2:12.02+        10  
     1) Tecce, Lauren 12             2) Miceli, Meghan 12           
     3) McCarthy, Kelly 12           4) Carr, Catherine 12          
                 34.67      1:12.66 (37.99)
        1:43.74 (31.08)     2:12.02 (28.28)
  5 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:01.97    2:12.03+         8  
     1) Elliott, Jennifer 12         2) Ingles, Katy 12             
     3) Jennings, Lacy 12            4) Worrell, Elisa 12           
                 33.31      1:10.62 (37.31)
        1:43.20 (32.58)     2:12.03 (28.83)
  6 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:13.10    2:13.19+         6  
     1) Hammond, Christine 11        2) Schaffer, Rachael 12        
     3) Considine, Nora 12           4) Keshishian, Sarah 12        
                 35.58      1:13.05 (37.47)
        1:44.11 (31.06)     2:13.19 (29.08)
  7 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:12.42    2:13.37+         4  
     1) Waugaman, Brooke 12          2) Farrell, Hailey 12          
     3) Myers, Abby 12               4) Ferrante, Kelsey 12         
                 34.65      1:12.88 (38.23)
        1:43.99 (31.11)     2:13.37 (29.38)
  8 NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:11.64    2:14.02+         2  
     1) Valenzuela, Mara 12          2) Ferrell, Stephanie 12       
     3) Christen, Simone 12          4) Kelly, Allison 12           
                 34.48      1:10.55 (36.07)
        1:44.09 (33.54)     2:14.02 (29.93)
  9 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:16.47    2:14.08+       
     1) Skeivys, Maria 12            2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie 12      
     3) Schuermann, Kerry 12         4) Polhill, Ali 12             
                 33.84      1:12.03 (38.19)
        2:05.61 (53.58)      2:14.08 (8.47)
 10 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:14.72    2:14.09+       
     1) Ress, Justine 12             2) Bradner, Sarah 12           
     3) Daly, Keara 12               4) Letendre, Morgan 12         
                 33.18      1:11.96 (38.78)
        1:44.53 (32.57)     2:14.09 (29.56)
 11 NE ZONE  'A'                  2:12.33    2:15.37+       
     1) Needham, Amy 12              2) Fleming, Johanna 12         
     3) Moore, Rachel 11             4) Adrian, Whitney 12          
                 34.44      1:13.54 (39.10)
        1:45.16 (31.62)     2:15.37 (30.21)
 12 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:15.04    2:15.94+       
     1) Werner, Bridget 12           2) Rivera, Julia 12            
     3) Robinson, Chelsea 12         4) Rogers, Katie 12            
                 34.06      1:11.47 (37.41)
        1:45.92 (34.45)     2:15.94 (30.02)
 13 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:18.33    2:16.11+       
     1) Buisman, Megan 12            2) Nelson, Sara 12             
     3) VanWinkle, Courtney 11       4) Gabriele, Anastasia 12      
                 36.34      1:14.48 (38.14)
        1:46.69 (32.21)     2:16.11 (29.42)
 14 MA ZONE  'B'                  2:18.56    2:17.32        
     1) Vernon, Nicole 12            2) Lafferty, Kelsey 12         
     3) Carpenter, Emma 12           4) Jokubaitis, Caitlin 12      
                 36.89      1:13.93 (37.04)
        1:47.65 (33.72)     2:17.32 (29.67)
 15 AD ZONE  'A'                  2:20.77    2:18.78        
     1) Whitaker, Emily 12           2) Jenkins, Amber 12           
     3) McAllister, Kiki 12          4) Munzenmaier, Katy 12        
                 36.70      1:15.29 (38.59)
        1:48.86 (33.57)     2:18.78 (29.92)
 16 NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:15.16    2:18.86        
     1) Hindman, Sloane 12           2) D'Alonzo, Bernadette 12     
     3) Patracuolla, Christina 12    4) McKenna, Maureen 12         
                 35.92      1:15.22 (39.30)
        1:49.07 (33.85)     2:18.86 (29.79)
 17 PV ZONE  'B'                  2:17.54    2:19.34        
     1) Rholl, Christine 12          2) Floria, Emily 12            
     3) Haufler, Allison 11          4) Walden, Hannah 12           
                 36.45      1:14.15 (37.70)
        1:48.59 (34.44)     2:19.34 (30.75)
 18 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:15.79    2:20.35        
     1) Eiben, Emily 11              2) Bilott, Anne Marie 12       
     3) Georger, Marie 11            4) Pearson, Zyaire 12          
                 36.14      1:15.72 (39.58)
        1:50.40 (34.68)     2:20.35 (29.95)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 127                    
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1486   2. Virginia Zone Team                975
  3. Maryland Zone Team              950.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         438   6. Connecticut Zone Team             374
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      295   8. New Jersey Zone Team            281.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          252  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:46PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 128  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:00.67  8/9/2003  Virginia Swimming Inc.
                          T Sheranek, S Ferguson, M Wilcox, M Baumler
 N.A.G Record: ! 2:03.78  2002      NOVA OF VA AQUATICS VA
                          WREN, ARENCIBIA, BOGT, BROWN
  NAG Rprtble: + 2:15.99
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
 11 AM ZONE  'A'                  2:13.75    2:14.24+       
     1) Calarie, Conner 12           2) Thieshen, David 12          
     3) Barron, Trevor 12            4) Shaw, Patrick 12            
                 35.87      1:13.43 (37.56)
        1:45.12 (31.69)     2:14.24 (29.12)
 12 NI ZONE  'A'                  2:12.47    2:14.79+       
     1) Sundquist, Jim 12            2) Elias, Carson 12            
     3) Anderson, Michael 12         4) Sears, Brandon 12           
                 34.40      1:10.87 (36.47)
        1:45.27 (34.40)     2:14.79 (29.52)
 13 CT ZONE  'B'                  2:17.57    2:16.26        
     1) Karadimas, Nicholas 12       2) Sipala, Tony 12             
     3) Maher, Connor 12             4) Wilbur, Joseph 12           
                 35.51      1:13.27 (37.76)
        1:46.49 (33.22)     2:16.26 (29.77)
 14 AM ZONE  'B'                  2:18.18    2:20.12        
     1) Schaefer, Matt 12            2) Nappi, John 11              
     3) Rochna, Matthew 12           4) Cook, Alex 12               
                 34.65      1:17.80 (43.15)
        1:50.48 (32.68)     2:20.12 (29.64)
 15 NJ ZONE  'B'                  2:12.99    2:21.56        
     1) Jung, Andrew 12              2) Leddy, Mike 12              
     3) McDermott, Dylan 12          4) Roake, Kevin 12             
                 35.48      1:17.59 (42.11)
        1:51.46 (33.87)     2:21.56 (30.10)
 -- NE ZONE  'A'                  2:08.37         DQ        
      False start - Misc
     1) Meier, Matt 12               2) Sung, Roy 12                
     3) Myers, Patrick 12            4) Nutter, Matthew 12          
                 32.60      1:07.73 (35.13)
        1:39.62 (31.89)          DQ (27.54)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 128                    
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1486   2. Virginia Zone Team                975
  3. Maryland Zone Team              950.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         438   6. Connecticut Zone Team             374
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      295   8. New Jersey Zone Team            281.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          252  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
  1 PV ZONE  'A'                  2:06.81    2:05.42+        18  
     1) Putnam, Charlie 12           2) Schmid, Stephen 12          
     3) Sarman, Mark 12              4) Crawford, Freddy 12         
                 32.77      1:07.28 (34.51)
        1:37.79 (30.51)     2:05.42 (27.63)
  2 MR ZONE  'A'                  2:13.47    2:07.87+        14  
     1) Spinella, Nicholas 12        2) Gumiela, Kryspin 12         
     3) Kuo, Theodore 12             4) Sullivan, Sean 12           
                 36.36      1:07.32 (30.96)
        1:39.16 (31.84)     2:07.87 (28.71)
  3 MD ZONE  'A'                  2:08.00    2:08.20+        12  
     1) Cosgarea, Andrew 12          2) Davis, Dylan 12             
     3) Lazris, Michael 12           4) Porter, Alex 12             
                 32.79      1:10.78 (37.99)
        1:39.23 (28.45)     2:08.20 (28.97)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  2:06.87    2:08.68+        10  
     1) Friedel, Josh 12             2) Dewolff, Robert 11          
     3) Thornhill, Alan 12           4) Stephens, Thomas 12         
                 32.84      1:08.88 (36.04)
        1:40.94 (32.06)     2:08.68 (27.74)
  5 NJ ZONE  'A'                  2:09.11    2:11.19+         8  
     1) Field, Alex 12               2) Johnson, Sean 12            
     3) Schafer, Paul 12             4) Madley, Kyle 12             
                 34.66      1:11.60 (36.94)
        1:42.34 (30.74)     2:11.19 (28.85)
  6 MR ZONE  'B'                  2:16.51    2:12.32+         6  
     1) Doherty, Christopher 12      2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 11 
     3) Wallace, Daniel 12           4) Byrnes, Evan 12             
                 34.06      1:10.85 (36.79)
        1:43.53 (32.68)     2:12.32 (28.79)
  7 MA ZONE  'A'                  2:11.30    2:12.91+         4  
     1) Northrup, Joshua 12          2) Schmidt, Chad 12            
     3) Reardon, Jack 12             4) McEldrew, Jimmy 12          
                 33.36      1:10.25 (36.89)
        1:43.60 (33.35)     2:12.91 (29.31)
  8 PV ZONE  'B'                  2:12.75    2:13.02+         2  
     1) Gannett, Mark 12             2) Fiala, CJ 12                
     3) Ratcliff, Kurtis 12          4) Nasakaitis, Eric 12         
                 33.84      1:11.55 (37.71)
        1:44.12 (32.57)     2:13.02 (28.90)
  9 VA ZONE  'B'                  2:09.13    2:13.31+       
     1) Hodges, Hayden 12            2) Deuell, Zachary 12          
     3) Latimer, Morgan 12           4) Smith, Chad 12              
                 34.10      1:12.39 (38.29)
        1:43.90 (31.51)     2:13.31 (29.41)
 10 CT ZONE  'A'                  2:12.48    2:13.68+       
     1) Harder, Robby 12             2) Cswerko, Raymond 12         
     3) Higgins, Christian 12        4) Duryea, Derrian 11          
                 34.67      1:12.03 (37.36)
        1:44.50 (32.47)     2:13.68 (29.18)
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 20:46PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 129  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:32.38  8/2002    Virginia
                          J Brick, A Williams, H Brinks, J Sablik
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:26.48  1997      CINN. MARLINS OH
                          RANSOM, RYE, MEADE, KROEGER
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:43.49
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:45.00    4:35.92+        18  
     1) Shiota, Lili 14              2) DiDonato, Emily 14          
     3) Niessl, Steffi 14            4) Kelly, Emily 13             
                 33.05    1:08.11 (1:08.11)
        1:46.43 (38.32)   2:28.75 (1:20.64)
        2:58.52 (29.77)   3:34.70 (1:05.95)
        4:04.43 (29.73)   4:35.92 (1:01.22)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:33.00    4:38.77+        14  
     1) Oberlander, Morgan 14        2) Schaefer, Danielle 14       
     3) Staub, Andrea 13             4) Harris, Laura 13            
                 34.17    1:10.02 (1:10.02)
        1:46.90 (36.88)   2:28.68 (1:18.66)
        3:00.04 (31.36)   3:36.40 (1:07.72)
        4:05.14 (28.74)   4:38.77 (1:02.37)
  3 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:50.00    4:39.39+        12  
     1) Birkmire, Jenna 13           2) Larkin, Kate 14             
     3) Bunster, Kelly 14            4) Weaver, Joan 13             
                 34.41    1:10.56 (1:10.56)
        1:48.26 (37.70)   2:30.21 (1:19.65)
        3:00.48 (30.27)   3:36.28 (1:06.07)
        4:05.93 (29.65)   4:39.39 (1:03.11)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:38.54    4:40.96+        10  
     1) Zimmerman, Kelsey 14         2) Randall, Shelby 14          
     3) Stephens, Carter 13          4) Harrison, Caitlyn 14        
                 34.09    1:11.22 (1:11.22)
        1:48.79 (37.57)   2:31.86 (1:20.64)
        3:02.27 (30.41)   3:39.21 (1:07.35)
        4:08.67 (29.46)   4:40.96 (1:01.75)
  5 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:44.53    4:44.27          8  
     1) Brennan, Jennifer 13         2) Clark, Emily 13             
     3) Sostarecz, Taylor 13         4) Cawley, Erin 14             
                 34.39    1:12.14 (1:12.14)
                          2:31.80 (1:19.66)
        3:04.11 (32.31)   3:42.45 (1:10.65)
        4:11.57 (29.12)   4:44.27 (1:01.82)
  6 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:42.26    4:44.30          6  
     1) Marko, Andrea 13             2) Obman, Jackie 14            
     3) Walker, Maggie 13            4) Wagner, Madison 14          
                 33.04    1:09.38 (1:09.38)
        1:47.35 (37.97)   2:32.81 (1:23.43)
        3:04.21 (31.40)   3:42.11 (1:09.30)
        4:11.22 (29.11)   4:44.30 (1:02.19)
  7 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:38.80    4:45.51          4  
     1) Packer, Hannah 14            2) Wilson, Caroline 14         
     3) Healey, Emily 13             4) Kearns, Ann 13              
                 35.01    1:13.07 (1:13.07)
        1:50.32 (37.25)   2:33.67 (1:20.60)
        3:05.40 (31.73)   3:42.70 (1:09.03)
        4:12.05 (29.35)   4:45.51 (1:02.81)
  8 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:45.01    4:46.29          2  
     1) Swecker, Morgan 14           2) Stagg, Ellen Carter 14      
     3) Martin, Allison 14           4) Schroeder, Katie 13         
                 34.96    1:13.00 (1:13.00)
        1:50.95 (37.95)   2:34.58 (1:21.58)
        3:07.17 (32.59)   3:44.84 (1:10.26)
        4:14.40 (29.56)   4:46.29 (1:01.45)
  9 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:46.60    4:46.59        
     1) Jacoby, Jenna 14             2) Watson, Kemi 14             
     3) Lynch, Sarah 14              4) Molano, Chanele 14          
                 35.40    1:13.01 (1:13.01)
        1:49.40 (36.39)   2:32.84 (1:19.83)
        3:04.53 (31.69)   3:43.06 (1:10.22)
        4:13.24 (30.18)   4:46.59 (1:03.53)
 10 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:47.03    4:47.29        
     1) Schneider, Jacqueline 14     2) Sherwin, Ashley 13          
     3) Lotz, Hillary 14             4) Lin, Carol 14               
                 33.59    1:11.43 (1:11.43)
        1:49.90 (38.47)   2:35.00 (1:23.57)
        3:06.28 (31.28)   3:43.96 (1:08.96)
        4:13.12 (29.16)   4:47.29 (1:03.33)
 11 NE ZONE  'A'                  4:42.31    4:47.43        
     1) Barnard, Evie 14             2) Foster, Clare 14            
     3) Rosenbaum, Maggie 13         4) Estrada, Christina 14       
                 34.53    1:13.05 (1:13.05)
        1:50.82 (37.77)   2:35.82 (1:22.77)
        3:07.22 (31.40)   3:44.24 (1:08.42)
        4:14.06 (29.82)   4:47.43 (1:03.19)
 12 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:42.11    4:48.13        
     1) Ross, Lauren 13              2) Pflug, Jenn 14              
     3) Tsui, Alysia 13              4) Lee, Felicia 13             
                 35.11    1:13.79 (1:13.79)
        1:51.43 (37.64)   2:36.40 (1:22.61)
        3:08.00 (31.60)   3:48.03 (1:11.63)
        4:16.61 (28.58)   4:48.13 (1:00.10)
 13 CT ZONE  'B'                  4:45.98    4:48.38        
     1) Tricarico, Dana 13           2) Weir, Emily 13              
     3) Barkley, Callie 13           4) Crane, Carsyn 14            
                 38.46    1:20.20 (1:20.20)
        1:52.32 (32.12)   2:35.50 (1:15.30)
        3:07.26 (31.76)   3:43.84 (1:08.34)
        4:14.13 (30.29)   4:48.38 (1:04.54)
 14 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:11.24    4:50.71        
     1) Marchese, Lauren 13          2) Jacumski, Victoria 13       
     3) Nicholson, Cailtin 14        4) Dean, Kali 13               
                 35.49    1:12.54 (1:12.54)
        1:49.91 (37.37)   2:32.82 (1:20.28)
        3:06.05 (33.23)   3:46.51 (1:13.69)
        4:16.88 (30.37)   4:50.71 (1:04.20)
 15 AD ZONE  'A'                  4:54.07    4:56.26        
     1) Hoskinson, Emily 13          2) Hogan, Kathryn 14           
     3) Howland, Molly 14            4) Murphy, McKenna 14          
                 35.54    1:13.48 (1:13.48)
        1:53.48 (40.00)   2:39.02 (1:25.54)
        3:12.14 (33.12)   3:51.02 (1:12.00)
        4:20.73 (29.71)   4:56.26 (1:05.24)
 -- MA ZONE  'B'                  4:47.64         NS        
 -- NJ ZONE  'B'                  4:51.63         NS        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 129                    
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1486   2. Virginia Zone Team                975
  3. Maryland Zone Team              950.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         438   6. Connecticut Zone Team             374
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      295   8. New Jersey Zone Team            281.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          252  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               81  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 21:11PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 130  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:09.79  8/14/2004 New Jersey Zone Team, New Jersey Zone-
                          C WANG, J CHARNIN-AKER, P PARK, M HINDLE
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:06.98  1998      IRVINE NOVA CA / NOVA  VA
                          PEIRSOL, HEINZ, CAVIC, NEFF
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:27.59
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:10.89    4:10.75+        18  
     1) Fischetti, Brian 14          2) Ferguson, Stuart 14         
     3) Shaw, KJ 14                  4) Gregg, Evan 14              
                 31.24    1:04.31 (1:04.31)
        1:36.45 (32.14)   2:13.48 (1:09.17)
        2:42.10 (28.62)   3:14.97 (1:01.49)
        4:10.75 (55.78)                    
  2 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:15.63    4:16.26+        14  
     1) Hurdle, Kohl 14              2) Greenland, Garrett 14       
     3) Lovett, Jared 14             4) Anthony, Mac 13             
                 31.39    1:04.43 (1:04.43)
        1:37.83 (33.40)   2:16.85 (1:12.42)
        2:46.42 (29.57)   3:20.54 (1:03.69)
        3:46.84 (26.30)     4:16.26 (55.72)
  3 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:15.00    4:17.10+        12  
     1) Surhoff, Austin 14           2) Roddy, Sean 14              
     3) Marsteller, Kevin 14         4) Gisriel, Carter 14          
                 31.47    1:03.81 (1:03.81)
        1:37.84 (34.03)   2:17.00 (1:13.19)
        2:45.13 (28.13)   3:18.42 (1:01.42)
        3:45.47 (27.05)     4:17.10 (58.68)
  4 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:17.00    4:17.64+        10  
     1) Luchsinger, Thomas 14        2) O'Connor, Michael 14        
     3) Brennan, Austin 14           4) Wagner, Jack 13             
                 30.89    1:04.34 (1:04.34)
        1:38.23 (33.89)   2:18.33 (1:13.99)
        2:46.06 (27.73)   3:20.73 (1:02.40)
        3:47.12 (26.39)     4:17.64 (56.91)
  5 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:22.49    4:25.46+         8  
     1) Sugimoto, Sho 13             2) Buerger, Jonathan 13        
     3) Pysnik, Joey 14              4) Sestak, Ryan 14             
                 31.53    1:05.85 (1:05.85)
                          2:24.79 (1:18.94)
        2:53.46 (28.67)   3:27.93 (1:03.14)
        3:54.94 (27.01)     4:25.46 (57.53)
  6 AD ZONE  'A'                  4:25.64    4:27.20+         6  
     1) Parkes, Timothy 14           2) Yafayev, Vadim 14           
     3) Matthews, Jamie 14           4) Johnson, Jacob 14           
                 32.36    1:07.10 (1:07.10)
        1:41.49 (34.39)   2:23.30 (1:16.20)
        2:53.04 (29.74)   3:27.47 (1:04.17)
        3:55.55 (28.08)     4:27.20 (59.73)
  7 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:23.00    4:27.43+         4  
     1) Catano, AL 14                2) Sangtippawan, Chudchane 13  
     3) Asaga, Kazu 14               4) Smith, Kendall 14           
                 32.94    1:06.56 (1:06.56)
        1:43.76 (37.20)   2:24.56 (1:18.00)
        2:53.95 (29.39)   3:30.39 (1:05.83)
        3:58.07 (27.68)     4:27.43 (57.04)
  8 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:20.22    4:27.64          2  
     1) Daly, Colin 14               2) Morgan, Brandon 14          
     3) Wiederecht, Chris 14         4) Kim-E, Kyle 13              
                 32.07    1:07.72 (1:07.72)
        1:43.62 (35.90)   2:25.72 (1:18.00)
        2:54.74 (29.02)   3:29.68 (1:03.96)
        3:57.93 (28.25)     4:27.64 (57.96)
  9 NE ZONE  'A'                  4:25.46    4:27.78        
     1) Boardman, Merritt 13         2) Hon, Curtis 13              
     3) Estrada, Ray 14              4) D'Innocenzo, Nick 14        
                 34.31    1:10.84 (1:10.84)
        1:44.82 (33.98)   2:23.46 (1:12.62)
        2:54.08 (30.62)   3:29.82 (1:06.36)
        3:58.29 (28.47)     4:27.78 (57.96)
 10 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:16.76    4:27.94        
     1) Bickhart, Jordan 14          2) Materniak, Eric 14          
     3) Power, Robert 13             4) Stutzman, Christopher 14    
                 32.07    1:05.58 (1:05.58)
                          2:19.67 (1:14.09)
        2:49.75 (30.08)   3:27.44 (1:07.77)
        3:56.06 (28.62)   4:27.94 (1:00.50)
 11 PV ZONE  'A'                  4:32.56    4:29.16        
     1) Gannett, Matthew 14          2) Mittan, Tim 14              
     3) Flach, Michael 14            4) Bowers, Devin 14            
                 32.71    1:08.23 (1:08.23)
        1:43.72 (35.49)   2:24.20 (1:15.97)
        2:53.70 (29.50)   3:29.93 (1:05.73)
        3:57.96 (28.03)     4:29.16 (59.23)
 12 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:02.80    4:36.04        
     1) Sangren, Jake 14             2) O'Connor, Dan 13            
     3) Aronica, Phil 13             4) Hogenkamp, Taylor 14        
                 32.47    1:09.01 (1:09.01)
        1:45.49 (36.48)   2:27.60 (1:18.59)
        2:58.64 (31.04)   3:35.82 (1:08.22)
        4:03.45 (27.63)   4:36.04 (1:00.22)
 13 CT ZONE  'B'                  4:33.00    4:37.45        
     1) Grinalds, Andrew 14          2) Scarth, Spencer 13          
     3) Mackiewicz, John 13          4) Naumann, Tyler 14           
                 32.58    1:20.82 (1:20.82)
        1:47.11 (26.29)   2:30.59 (1:09.77)
        3:00.98 (30.39)   3:38.62 (1:08.03)
        4:06.06 (27.44)     4:37.45 (58.83)
 14 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:30.90    4:38.15        
     1) Millikin, Matt 14            2) Matt, Dan 14                
     3) Fuoco, Dante 14              4) Rodriguez, Luis 14          
                 33.06    1:09.08 (1:09.08)
        1:46.13 (37.05)   2:30.20 (1:21.12)
        3:01.20 (31.00)   3:43.90 (1:13.70)
        4:07.04 (23.14)     4:38.15 (54.25)
 15 AD ZONE  'B'                  4:42.62    4:39.05        
     1) Rowe, Michael 14             2) Rappold, Timothy 13         
     3) Lotano, Christopher 14       4) Demaria, Frankie 13         
                 33.62    1:08.58 (1:08.58)
        1:44.88 (36.30)   2:27.82 (1:19.24)
        2:59.26 (31.44)   3:37.64 (1:09.82)
        4:07.49 (29.85)   4:39.05 (1:01.41)
 16 PV ZONE  'B'                  4:38.04    4:41.65        
     1) Durazo, Danny 14             2) Husson, Patrick 13          
     3) Benecki, Matthew 14          4) Tollefson, Henry 14         
                 34.30    1:11.88 (1:11.88)
        1:50.16 (38.28)   2:33.53 (1:21.65)
        3:05.58 (32.05)   3:41.74 (1:08.21)
        4:09.72 (27.98)     4:41.65 (59.91)
 17 NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:25.19    4:42.31        
     1) Yao, David 14                2) Steel, Austin 14            
     3) Mayer, Karl 13               4) Lazzara, Michael 14         
                 33.47    1:09.09 (1:09.09)
        1:47.95 (38.86)   2:33.25 (1:24.16)
        3:03.97 (30.72)   3:40.03 (1:06.78)
        4:09.33 (29.30)   4:42.31 (1:02.28)
 18 MA ZONE  'B'                  4:25.21    4:47.80        
     1) Pryor, Zach 13               2) Weik, Al 13                 
     3) Mannion, Patrick 13          4) Obrien, Chris 14            
                 33.86    1:11.18 (1:11.18)
        1:50.27 (39.09)   2:40.01 (1:28.83)
        3:06.65 (26.64)   3:45.26 (1:05.25)
        4:14.03 (28.77)   4:47.80 (1:02.54)
 -- NJ ZONE  'B'                  4:35.65         NS        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 130                    
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1500   2. Virginia Zone Team               1007
  3. Maryland Zone Team              962.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         438   6. Connecticut Zone Team             376
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      303   8. New Jersey Zone Team            281.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          252  10. Niagara Zone Team                 167
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               87  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 21:13PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 131  Girls 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:32.68  8/2002    Allegheny Mountain
                          K Gallagher, K Battle, A Cunningham, N Starr
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:16.21  2002      CIRCLE C SWIMMING ST (15-16)
                          MCGREGORY, SPANN, AXTELL, VOYLES
 N.A.G Record: ! 4:13.43  2004      LONGHORN AQUATICS (17-18)
                          H. MCGRGORY, A. SPANN, A. AXTELL, L. VOYLES
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:25.69
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:40.99
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:45.00    4:39.76+        18  
     1) Tyznar, Tina 15              2) Martinez, Bianca 15         
     3) Degrazia, Kristen 15         4) Dwyer, Shannon 17           
                 34.16    1:11.07 (1:11.07)
        1:48.42 (37.35)   2:31.06 (1:19.99)
                          3:38.49 (1:07.43)
        4:07.43 (28.94)   4:39.76 (1:01.27)
  2 CT ZONE  'A'                  4:40.28    4:43.42         14  
     1) Loomis, Katie 15             2) Grant, Lauren 16            
     3) Hughes, Tina 17              4) Scott, Audrey 15            
                 34.67    1:10.88 (1:10.88)
        1:49.83 (38.95)   2:33.16 (1:22.28)
                          3:39.40 (1:06.24)
        4:09.59 (30.19)   4:43.42 (1:04.02)
  3 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:50.00    4:44.89         12  
     1) Biagioli, Caitlyn 16         2) Holleran, Michelle 17       
     3) Daly, Jenna 15               4) Ryan, Sarah 15              
                 35.21    1:12.36 (1:12.36)
        1:50.58 (38.22)   2:33.52 (1:21.16)
        3:06.11 (32.59)   3:44.02 (1:10.50)
        4:13.54 (29.52)   4:44.89 (1:00.87)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:45.98    4:44.91         10  
     1) Hartmann, Caki 15            2) Fredericks, Dana 15         
     3) Hines, Lauren 15             4) Kane, Jennifer 16           
                 33.48    1:10.80 (1:10.80)
        1:48.47 (37.67)   2:31.72 (1:20.92)
        3:03.43 (31.71)   3:43.38 (1:11.66)
      4:44.91 (1:01.53)                    
  5 MA ZONE  'A'                  4:54.62    4:46.16          8  
     1) Schaefer, Courey 15          2) Pavlick, Erin 16            
     3) Rogers, Theresa 17           4) Brezinsky, Julie 16         
                 35.74    1:14.12 (1:14.12)
        1:51.47 (37.35)   2:34.44 (1:20.32)
        3:06.69 (32.25)   3:44.76 (1:10.32)
        4:13.42 (28.66)   4:46.16 (1:01.40)
  6 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:44.24    4:46.25          6  
     1) Powalski, Laura 17           2) Manley, Ally 16             
     3) Myers, Jordan 16             4) White, Hillary 16           
                 34.63    1:12.47 (1:12.47)
        1:50.07 (37.60)   2:35.84 (1:23.37)
                          3:44.64 (1:08.80)
        4:14.11 (29.47)   4:46.25 (1:01.61)
  7 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:42.15    4:49.06          4  
     1) Evans, Molly 16              2) McQueen, Andrea 15          
     3) Huber, Megan 15              4) Mattucci, Gina 16           
                 35.31    1:11.60 (1:11.60)
        1:49.30 (37.70)   2:34.07 (1:22.47)
        3:07.18 (33.11)   3:46.19 (1:12.12)
        4:16.18 (29.99)   4:49.06 (1:02.87)
  8 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:52.37    4:49.65          2  
     1) Creveling, Emily 16          2) Hunt, Becca 15              
     3) Kalaris, Angela 16           4) Hart, Mary Anne 15          
                 36.32    1:15.03 (1:15.03)
        1:53.68 (38.65)   2:36.29 (1:21.26)
        3:09.08 (32.79)   3:46.33 (1:10.04)
        4:16.29 (29.96)   4:49.65 (1:03.32)
  9 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:49.20    4:50.37        
     1) Mangis, Briana 15            2) Pagliari, Lydia 16          
     3) Bekampis, Alex 17            4) Richert, Jenna 15           
                 33.93    1:11.83 (1:11.83)
        1:49.13 (37.30)   2:33.88 (1:22.05)
        3:05.55 (31.67)   3:48.02 (1:14.14)
        4:17.24 (29.22)   4:50.37 (1:02.35)
 10 NE ZONE  'A'                  5:00.05    4:58.27        
     1) Iadarola, Kasondra 17        2) Houghton, Maura 15          
     3) Rosenbaum, Whitney 17        4) Cota, Devon 15              
                 36.96    1:16.19 (1:16.19)
        1:55.27 (39.08)   2:41.60 (1:25.41)
        3:14.22 (32.62)   3:53.72 (1:12.12)
        4:25.13 (31.41)   4:58.27 (1:04.55)
 -- MD ZONE  'A'                  4:46.00         DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Paules, Abby 17              2) Dobrzanski, Cassie 15       
     3) Dawson, Anne 18              4) Hammond, Morgan 15          
                 34.99    1:13.11 (1:13.11)
        1:51.85 (38.74)   2:36.07 (1:22.96)
        3:07.04 (30.97)   3:42.92 (1:06.85)
        4:14.24 (31.32)        DQ (1:05.78)
 -- NJ ZONE  'A'                  4:46.34         NS        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 131                    
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1530   2. Virginia Zone Team               1019
  3. Maryland Zone Team              962.5   4. New England Zone Team             466
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         446   6. Connecticut Zone Team             390
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      307   8. New Jersey Zone Team            281.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          252  10. Niagara Zone Team                 173
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               87  12. Maine Zone Team                     5
     
 STAR Swimming                                        8/13/2005 - 21:19PM
   Eastern Zone Age Group Long Course Champs - 8/10/2005 to 8/13/2005    
                          ECC & UB, Buffalo, NY                          
                         Hosted by Star Swimming                         
 
 Event 132  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:06.38  8/14/2004 Metropolitan Zone Team, Metro
                          B Smith, A D'Errico, S Sadovskaya, S Tusup
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:55.46  2000      IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)
                          PIERSOL, CAVIC, YU, QUILLEN
 N.A.G Record: ! 3:46.39  2003      CIRCLE C SWIMMING (17-18)
                          C. MCDERMOTT, C. SCHURR, D. ROHLEDER, G WEBER-GAL
  NAG Rprtble: + 4:02.79
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
  1 MR ZONE  'A'                  4:13.00    4:08.93         18  
     1) Smith, Bobby 16              2) Dent, Roger 16              
     3) Yate, Jasper 16              4) Hastings, Tristan 16        
                 30.46    1:02.22 (1:02.22)
        1:35.59 (33.37)   2:13.75 (1:11.53)
        2:41.10 (27.35)     3:12.95 (59.20)
        3:39.65 (26.70)     4:08.93 (55.98)
  2 MD ZONE  'A'                  4:13.00    4:15.94         14  
     1) Shea, Ryan 15                2) Avers, Nate 18              
     3) Hogan, John 17               4) Quinn, Dan 15               
                 32.46    1:06.10 (1:06.10)
        1:39.93 (33.83)   2:20.56 (1:14.46)
        2:48.20 (27.64)     3:19.44 (58.88)
        3:46.12 (26.68)     4:15.94 (56.50)
  3 NI ZONE  'A'                  4:15.36    4:17.51         12  
     1) Donnarumma, Dan 16           2) Roser, Hans 16              
     3) O'Laughlin, Ryan 17          4) Krupp, Matt 16              
                 32.48    1:06.07 (1:06.07)
        1:39.26 (33.19)   2:18.46 (1:12.39)
        2:46.58 (28.12)   3:19.38 (1:00.92)
        3:46.79 (27.41)     4:17.51 (58.13)
  4 VA ZONE  'A'                  4:21.58    4:19.07         10  
     1) Finch, Mitchell 15           2) Huss, Jonathan 17           
     3) Woods, Jim 15                4) Munson, Kevin 16            
                 32.39    1:07.91 (1:07.91)
        1:40.49 (32.58)   2:18.05 (1:10.14)
        2:47.94 (29.89)   3:23.09 (1:05.04)
        3:49.33 (26.24)     4:19.07 (55.98)
  5 MR ZONE  'B'                  4:19.00    4:19.81          8  
     1) Yeager, Kyle 16              2) Podniesinski, Jonathan 15   
     3) Kral, Alexander 15           4) Frawley III, Robert 17      
                 31.70    1:05.24 (1:05.24)
        1:40.04 (34.80)   2:21.03 (1:15.79)
        2:49.17 (28.14)   3:22.24 (1:01.21)
        3:49.31 (27.07)     4:19.81 (57.57)
  6 NE ZONE  'A'                       NT    4:21.31          6  
     1) Willbrant, Andrew 17         2) Pryor, Mike 15              
     3) Cardenas, Alexander 16       4) Churchill, Justin 16        
                 30.81    1:03.85 (1:03.85)
        1:38.55 (34.70)   2:19.00 (1:15.15)
        2:48.33 (29.33)   3:23.87 (1:04.87)
        3:51.04 (27.17)     4:21.31 (57.44)
  7 VA ZONE  'B'                  4:31.47    4:24.13          4  
     1) Gefell, CJ 16                2) Risendal, Matthew 17        
     3) Boutwell, Michael 16         4) Richardson, Dwight 16       
                 34.03    1:08.87 (1:08.87)
        1:42.43 (33.56)   2:20.40 (1:11.53)
        2:50.33 (29.93)   3:25.63 (1:05.23)
        4:24.13 (58.50)                    
  8 AM ZONE  'A'                  4:26.33    4:27.61          2  
     1) Brennan, Scott 16            2) Kirsch, Patrick 17          
     3) Scherer, Matt 16             4) Meyers, Rob 16              
                 32.82    1:08.23 (1:08.23)
        1:42.38 (34.15)   2:23.08 (1:14.85)
        2:52.47 (29.39)   3:28.15 (1:05.07)
        3:55.16 (27.01)     4:27.61 (59.46)
  9 AM ZONE  'B'                  4:31.09    4:37.57        
     1) Noble, Rich 15               2) Smith, Brandon 16           
     3) Mock, Max 15                 4) Cullo, Frank 15             
                 33.74    1:08.59 (1:08.59)
        1:45.41 (36.82)   2:27.18 (1:18.59)
        2:59.32 (32.14)   3:35.61 (1:08.43)
        4:05.01 (29.40)   4:37.57 (1:01.96)
 -- CT ZONE  'A'                  4:23.52         NS        
     1) Naumann, Nick 16             2) Nystrom, Keith 15           
     3) McKeown, Alex 15             4) Torres, Oswaldo 16          
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 132                    
 
  1. Metropolitan Zone Team           1556   2. Virginia Zone Team               1033
  3. Maryland Zone Team              976.5   4. New England Zone Team             472
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         446   6. Connecticut Zone Team             390
  7. Allegheny Mountain Zone Team      309   8. New Jersey Zone Team            281.5
  9. Potomac Valley Zone Team          252  10. Niagara Zone Team                 185
 11. Adirondack Zone Team               87  12. Maine Zone Team                     5

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT