ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Speedo Championship Series-Austin, TX
7/30/2005-7/30/2005
Austin, Texas United States

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:20PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         8:56.29  NATL
         9:04.09  OPEN
         9:06.69  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                          Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Huang, Delia     19 Longhorn                     8:51.84 NATL   
        31.18   1:04.66   1:38.74   2:12.53
      2:46.13   3:19.78   3:53.24   4:26.46
      4:59.32   5:32.51   6:05.83   6:39.17
      7:12.40   7:45.77   8:19.06   8:51.84
  2 Collins, Nikki   19 Longhorn                     8:55.17 NATL   
        31.19   1:04.41   1:37.84   2:11.41
      2:44.90   3:18.59   3:52.17   4:26.05
      4:59.86   5:33.61   6:07.31   6:40.97
      7:14.90   7:48.57   8:22.25   8:55.17
  3 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony                 9:01.97 OPEN   
        31.05   1:04.46   1:38.25   2:12.19
      2:45.91   3:20.16   3:54.35   4:28.65
      5:02.85   5:37.48   6:11.50   6:45.74
      7:20.17   7:54.81   8:28.69   9:01.97
  4 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs                     9:04.89 JNAT   
        31.03   1:04.46   1:38.27   2:12.33
      2:46.09   3:20.20   3:53.86   4:27.95
      5:02.13   5:37.00   6:12.11   6:47.52
      7:23.06   7:57.23   8:31.90   9:04.89
  5 Schepens, Clare  19 Tiger Aq                     9:06.23 JNAT   
        30.90   1:04.49   1:38.13   2:12.01
      2:46.01   3:20.42   3:54.82   4:29.21
      5:03.76   5:38.62   6:13.44   6:48.42
      7:23.11   7:57.81   8:32.37   9:06.23
  6 Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs                     9:10.00        
        32.11   1:06.84   1:37.42   2:16.41
      2:50.81   3:25.27   3:59.99   4:34.56
      5:09.04   5:43.91   6:18.59   6:53.43
      7:28.29   8:02.79   8:36.83   9:10.00
  7 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo                        9:14.20        
        32.25   1:06.70   1:41.24   2:16.11
      2:50.63   3:25.67   4:01.00   4:36.02
      5:10.70   5:45.62   6:20.76   6:56.11
      7:31.34   8:06.49   8:41.41   9:14.20
  8 McCullough, Bet  19 Longhorn                     9:14.55        
        32.17   1:07.31   1:43.18   2:18.74
      2:54.22   3:29.61   4:04.88   4:40.02
      5:14.83   5:49.66   6:24.49   6:59.24
      7:33.78   8:08.56   8:35.56   9:14.55
  9 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn                     9:16.14        
        32.36   1:06.91   1:41.62   2:16.32
      2:51.28   3:26.36   4:01.50   4:36.60
      5:11.53   5:46.38   6:21.37   6:56.59
      7:31.66   8:06.90   8:41.74   9:16.14
 10 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                    9:25.95        
        32.64   1:08.20   1:43.45   2:18.96
      2:54.01   3:29.69   4:04.87   4:40.52
      5:15.47   5:50.68   6:25.88   7:01.40
      7:37.20   8:13.09   8:49.82   9:25.95
 11 Brown, Lindsay   17 Metro                        9:26.38        
        32.88   1:07.22   1:42.07   2:17.32
      2:52.85   3:28.08   4:03.20   4:38.82
      5:14.45   5:50.00   6:25.97   7:02.03
      7:38.40   8:14.74   8:51.16   9:26.38
 12 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                 9:27.90        
        32.27   1:07.04   1:42.49   2:18.09
      2:53.72   3:29.19   4:04.66   4:40.48
      5:16.40   5:52.57   6:28.98   7:05.06
      7:41.25   8:17.38   8:53.33   9:27.90
 13 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet                        9:29.30        
        31.81   1:05.97   1:40.80   2:15.82
      2:51.32   3:27.09   4:02.76   4:38.86
      5:15.36   5:51.88   6:28.16   7:04.58
      7:41.01   8:17.34   8:53.71   9:29.30
 14 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane                       9:32.30        
        33.28   1:09.77   1:45.77   2:22.11
      2:57.98   3:34.03   4:09.84   4:45.70
      5:21.40   5:56.99   6:32.82   7:08.70
      7:44.80   8:20.89   8:57.07   9:32.30
 15 Filler, Liz      19 Cedar Park                   9:32.64        
        32.69   1:08.27   1:44.06   2:19.91
      2:55.72   3:31.48   4:07.59   4:43.51
      5:19.21   5:55.42   6:31.63   7:08.16
      7:44.33   8:20.94   8:57.49   9:32.64
 16 Fox, Linda       17 Houston                      9:34.74        
        32.61   1:07.11   1:42.59   2:17.99
      2:53.69   3:29.77   4:05.72   4:41.99
      5:18.60   5:55.49   6:32.34   7:09.21
      7:46.19   8:23.14   8:59.45   9:34.74
 17 Brook, Elizabet  18 Blue Tide                    9:35.57        
        33.21   1:08.61   1:44.61   2:20.77
      2:56.85   3:33.00   4:09.24   4:45.32
      5:21.86   5:57.96   6:34.38   7:10.95
      7:47.22   8:23.45   8:59.81   9:35.57
 18 Argueta, Darcy   14 Longhorn                     9:36.50        
        33.01   1:08.94   1:44.79   2:21.18
      2:57.34   3:33.70   4:09.84   4:46.73
      5:22.93   5:58.53   6:35.17   7:12.44
      7:49.63   8:26.83   9:01.83   9:36.50
 19 Burk, Bria       15 Plano                        9:37.53        
        32.38   1:07.77   1:43.85   2:20.04
      2:56.55   3:33.13   4:09.24   4:45.72
      5:22.15   5:58.44   6:34.82   7:11.60
      7:48.32   8:25.21   9:01.90   9:37.53
 20 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs                     9:38.00        
        31.46   1:05.31   1:40.33   2:16.04
      2:52.28   3:28.43   4:05.04   4:41.39
      5:17.94   5:54.54   6:31.81   7:09.14
      7:46.32   8:23.50   9:01.29   9:38.00
 21 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Colley             9:38.07        
        32.18   1:07.68   1:43.72   2:19.79
      2:55.77   3:31.98   4:08.11   4:44.76
      5:21.38   5:58.06   6:34.72   7:11.24
      7:47.75   8:24.74   9:02.04   9:38.07
 22 Pottenger, Mich  19 Alamo                        9:38.41        
        32.81   1:08.58   1:44.93   2:21.37
      2:57.61   3:33.83   4:10.12   4:46.55
      5:22.79   5:59.41   6:35.68   7:12.17
      7:48.64   8:25.41   9:02.10   9:38.41
 23 Young, Kristen   16 Fleet                        9:40.80        
        31.94   1:06.50   1:42.16   2:17.63
      2:53.36   3:29.47   4:06.15   4:42.62
      5:19.33   5:56.23   6:33.67   7:11.03
      7:48.55   8:26.07   9:03.92   9:40.80
 24 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                        9:40.96        
        31.69   1:06.43   1:41.89   2:17.60
      2:53.86   3:30.07   4:06.25   4:42.36
      5:18.97   5:55.76   6:32.85   7:10.02
      7:47.85   8:25.72   9:03.78   9:40.96
 25 Roach, Erika     16 River City                   9:41.59        
        32.41   1:08.75   1:44.63   2:20.72
      2:56.27   3:32.28   4:08.57   4:45.10
      5:21.73   5:58.75   6:35.94   7:12.90
      7:50.11   8:27.53   9:05.14   9:41.59
 26 Kenline, Jaclyn  16 Klein                        9:42.16        
        33.23   1:09.50   1:46.17   2:22.91
      2:59.37   3:35.99   4:12.56   4:49.45
      5:25.72   6:02.36   6:38.72   7:15.55
      7:52.45   8:29.32   9:06.53   9:42.16
 27 Eberhardt, Step  17 Houston                      9:44.01        
        32.02   1:07.14   1:42.80   2:18.72
      2:54.86   3:31.24   4:07.91   4:45.05
      5:22.26   5:59.67   6:37.03   7:14.86
      7:52.76   8:30.50   9:08.09   9:44.01
 28 Munch, Katie     19 Nadadores                    9:45.68        
        32.45   1:08.22   1:44.49   2:21.01
      2:57.88   3:34.56   4:11.64   4:48.97
      5:26.18   6:03.22   6:40.02   7:17.72
      7:55.09   8:32.44   9:09.59   9:45.68
 29 Alexander, Shan  17 Alamo                        9:45.96        
        33.87   1:10.09   1:46.62   2:22.94
      2:59.83   3:35.52   4:12.05   4:48.69
      5:25.84   6:02.65   6:39.77   7:17.17
      7:54.74   8:32.02   9:09.61   9:45.96
 30 Langeland, Nell  20 Tulane                       9:46.40        
        33.86   1:10.56   1:47.25   2:24.07
      3:00.75   3:37.26   4:14.18   4:51.16
      5:28.31   6:05.50   6:42.75   7:19.76
      7:56.96   8:33.60   9:10.66   9:46.40
 31 Williamson, Kat  15 First Colony                 9:46.49        
        32.68   1:09.84   1:46.38   2:23.25
      2:59.81   3:37.57   4:13.98   4:51.44
      5:29.09   6:05.85   6:42.73   7:19.65
      7:56.84   8:34.17   9:11.39   9:46.49
 32 Robertson, Alex  16 Shreveport                   9:46.60        
        32.68   1:07.97   1:43.37   2:19.24
      2:55.04   3:31.31   4:07.71   4:44.52
      5:21.29   5:58.86   6:36.49   7:14.70
      7:52.72   8:30.94   9:08.92   9:46.60
 33 Ortiz, Maryanne  16 New Wave                     9:48.96        
        31.34   1:05.70   1:41.01   2:16.92
      2:53.24   3:30.14   4:07.16   4:44.44
      5:21.77   5:59.80   6:38.07   7:16.41
      7:54.58   8:33.79   9:11.81   9:48.96
 34 Jones, Kimberly  15 Alamo                        9:50.09        
        32.70   1:08.68   1:45.50   2:22.39
      2:59.28   3:36.44   4:13.64   4:51.09
      5:28.16   6:05.06   6:42.35   7:19.96
      7:57.62   8:35.72   9:13.22   9:50.09
 35 Hammervold, Chr  19 First Colony                 9:52.29        
        32.92   1:08.74   1:44.70   2:21.18
      2:58.02   3:35.32   4:12.82   4:50.55
      5:28.60   6:06.56   6:44.57   7:22.64
      8:00.19   8:38.24   9:15.84   9:52.29
 36 Clements, Alyso  17 Space City                   9:52.81        
        32.75   1:07.99   1:43.91   2:19.99
      2:56.48   3:33.14   4:09.91   4:46.98
      5:24.31   6:02.07   6:39.81   7:18.20
      7:56.62   8:35.64   9:14.36   9:52.81
 37 Menzie, Morgan   16 Katy                         9:53.31        
        33.59   1:10.02   1:46.55   2:23.04
      2:59.71   3:36.81   4:13.97   4:51.04
      5:28.49   6:05.96   6:43.82   7:21.76
      7:59.68   8:37.58   9:15.74   9:53.31
 38 Hughes, Jessica  20 Tulane                       9:53.72        
        33.43   1:09.61   1:46.31   2:22.89
      2:59.64   3:36.81   4:14.27   4:51.71
      5:29.15   6:06.85   6:44.94   7:22.67
      8:00.64   8:38.64   9:17.12   9:53.72
 39 Gerken, Karen    16 Texas Gold                   9:53.86        
        32.58   1:08.93   1:46.49   2:23.56
      3:01.41   3:38.15   4:15.30   4:52.74
      5:30.58   6:08.30   6:46.40   7:24.38
      8:02.65   8:40.34   9:18.20   9:53.86
 40 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metro                        9:54.04        
        30.68   1:05.14   1:40.85   2:16.93
      2:53.34   3:30.34   4:08.04   4:45.68
      5:23.88   6:02.10   6:40.32   7:19.42
      7:58.09   8:36.70   9:15.86   9:54.04
 41 Kloepfer, Laure  16 Hurricane                    9:54.12        
        33.61   1:10.25   1:47.73   2:24.49
      3:02.09   3:38.86   4:16.50   4:54.14
      5:32.13   6:09.72   6:47.89   7:25.75
      8:03.57   8:41.52   9:19.07   9:54.12
 42 Shoemaker, Lara  17 The Woodlands                9:57.82        
        33.23   1:09.43   1:46.37   2:23.27
      3:00.48   3:38.05   4:15.69   4:53.43
      5:31.37   6:09.67   6:47.53   7:25.81
      8:04.05   8:42.11   9:20.24   9:57.82
 43 DeKay, Alina     16 First Colony                 9:57.98        
        33.41   1:09.92   1:47.00   2:24.01
      3:01.30   3:38.87   4:16.34   4:54.13
      5:31.93   6:10.19   6:48.14   7:26.50
      8:04.56   8:42.82   9:20.66   9:57.98
 44 Carter, Holly    14 Lake Area                    9:58.57        
        34.26   1:11.16   1:48.52   2:25.86
      3:03.82   3:41.31   4:19.29   4:56.69
      5:34.80   6:12.89   6:50.80   7:28.79
      8:06.63   8:44.26   9:21.94   9:58.57
 45 Wagstaff, Keega  17 Blue Tide                   10:07.88        
        32.61   1:08.79   1:45.40   2:22.43
      3:00.40   3:38.81   4:17.41   4:56.30
      5:34.77   6:13.93   6:53.57   7:33.44
      8:12.30   8:51.42   9:30.15  10:07.88
 46 Carlson-Stadler  15 First Colony                10:10.16        
        34.43   1:11.64   1:49.35   2:27.13
      3:04.87   3:43.06   4:21.34   4:59.88
      5:38.41   6:17.30   6:56.21   7:34.91
      8:14.17   8:52.99   9:32.33  10:10.16
 47 Jones, Shannon   15 Alamo                       10:12.69        
        33.39   1:09.93   1:46.83   2:24.34
      3:02.41   3:40.93   4:19.73   4:58.57
      5:38.06   6:17.51   6:57.03   7:36.50
      8:16.10   8:55.51   9:34.88  10:12.69
 48 Carter, Lacie    16 Lake Area                   10:22.04        
        34.13   1:11.43   1:49.71   2:28.22
      3:06.52   3:45.50   4:24.70   5:04.34
      5:44.46   6:24.10   7:04.43   7:44.35
      8:24.32   9:03.93   9:43.26  10:22.04
 -- Ghazi, Sara      16 The Woodlands                     DQ        


     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:21PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         8:24.29  NATL
         8:29.79  OPEN
         8:37.29  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                          Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Knight, Titus    17 Longhorn                     8:26.33 OPEN   
        28.49     59.90   1:31.77   2:03.80
      2:36.00   3:08.33   3:40.64   4:13.18
      4:44.91   5:17.02   5:48.85   6:20.69
      6:52.40   7:24.37   7:55.97   8:26.33
  2 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide                    8:27.14 OPEN   
        28.90   1:00.03   1:31.60   2:03.47
      2:35.47   3:07.59   3:39.89   4:12.09
      4:44.38   5:16.96   5:49.52   6:22.12
      6:54.74   7:27.22   7:59.13   8:27.14
  3 Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs                     8:30.10 JNAT   
        28.98   1:00.10   1:31.72   2:03.73
      2:35.64   3:07.76   3:39.91   4:12.32
      4:44.22   5:16.92   5:49.45   6:22.07
      6:54.37   7:27.27   7:58.80   8:30.10
  4 Copple, Blake    20 Longhorn                     8:31.42 JNAT   
        28.48     59.80   1:31.66   2:03.75
      2:35.78   3:08.12   3:40.34   4:12.69
      4:45.12   5:17.50   5:49.85   6:22.37
      6:54.71   7:27.55   7:59.80   8:31.42
  5 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores                    8:34.28 JNAT   
        29.05   1:00.57   1:32.77   2:05.25
      2:37.72   3:10.39   3:42.92   4:15.85
      4:48.11   5:20.74   5:53.37   6:25.94
      6:58.91   7:31.65   8:04.02   8:34.28
  6 Ried, Jensen     17 Fleet                        8:39.66        
        29.83   1:01.99   1:25.66   2:07.15
      2:39.93   3:12.45   3:45.40   4:18.03
      4:50.84   5:23.39   5:56.45   6:29.21
      7:02.07   7:34.91   8:07.70   8:39.66
  7 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold                   8:40.64        
        29.38   1:00.89   1:32.74   2:04.70
      2:36.68   3:08.92   3:41.42   4:14.26
      4:47.02   5:20.00   5:53.20   6:26.65
      7:00.28   7:34.15   8:07.96   8:40.64
  8 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet                        8:44.63        
        29.72   1:02.50   1:35.72   2:09.04
      2:42.15   3:15.59   3:48.83   4:22.11
      4:55.32   5:28.54   5:55.89   6:34.51
      7:07.75   7:40.73   8:13.17   8:44.63
  9 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX                8:46.83        
        29.61   1:01.56   1:34.08   2:06.40
      2:39.33   3:12.25   3:45.08   4:18.31
      4:51.32   5:25.21   5:58.86   6:32.74
      7:06.56   7:40.58   8:14.19   8:46.83
 10 Peele, Merritt   18 Alamo                        8:49.77        
        29.10   1:01.42   1:33.64   2:06.22
      2:38.87   3:12.03   3:45.62   4:19.04
      4:52.56   5:26.53   6:00.50   6:34.63
      7:08.59   7:43.32   8:17.32   8:49.77
 11 Veazey, Caleb    14 Mustangs                     8:50.42        
        28.94   1:00.88   1:33.80   2:07.02
      2:40.25   3:13.35   3:46.93   4:20.79
      4:54.53   5:28.48   6:02.57   6:36.43
      7:10.20   7:44.15   8:17.82   8:50.42
 12 Escalante, Rudy  15 Lone Star Swim               8:51.82        
        29.14   1:01.27   1:34.39   2:07.50
      2:40.82   3:14.25   3:48.02   4:21.89
      4:55.95   5:29.90   6:04.28   6:38.21
      7:12.22   7:46.09   8:20.16   8:51.82
 13 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metro                        8:53.08        
        29.48   1:01.94   1:34.98   2:08.13
      2:39.16   3:15.11   3:40.63   4:22.02
      4:55.84   5:29.66   6:03.69   6:37.64
      7:05.67   7:45.66   8:13.87   8:53.08
 14 Mays, Trevor     16 Nadadores                    8:54.38        
        29.69   1:01.90   1:34.91   2:08.13
      2:41.88   3:15.58   3:49.48   4:23.63
      4:57.26   5:31.22   6:05.45   6:39.81
      7:13.75   7:47.92   8:21.44   8:54.38
 15 Valach, Chris    15 Fleet                        8:54.94        
        30.34   1:03.31   1:36.00   2:09.28
      2:42.44   3:15.80   3:49.37   4:22.83
      4:56.60   5:30.42   6:04.56   6:38.53
      7:12.85   7:47.38   8:21.73   8:54.94
 16 Bess, Blaine     17 Metro                        8:55.77        
        29.45   1:00.34   1:32.44   2:05.02
      2:38.51   3:12.14   3:45.88   4:19.96
      4:53.72   5:26.84   6:01.13   6:35.62
      7:11.01   7:45.58   8:19.09   8:55.77
 17 Robertson, Jim   17 Hill Country                 8:56.33        
        29.33   1:01.91   1:35.01   2:07.95
      2:41.32   3:14.58   3:48.47   4:22.12
      4:56.14   5:29.99   6:04.46   6:39.93
      7:14.33   7:49.45   8:23.26   8:56.33
 18 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                   8:57.28        
        29.12   1:01.17   1:34.37   2:07.75
      2:41.09   3:14.61   3:48.30   4:22.28
      4:56.67   5:30.94   6:01.33   6:40.10
      7:14.94   7:49.64   8:24.09   8:57.28
 19 Kleinguetl, Col  18 Blue Tide                    8:57.68        
        29.13   1:01.27   1:34.45   2:07.71
      2:41.44   3:15.18   3:49.23   4:23.66
      4:57.93   5:32.46   6:06.91   6:41.38
      7:15.81   7:50.37   8:24.81   8:57.68
 20 Greig, Jonathan  15 Fleet                        9:00.28        
        28.78   1:00.81   1:34.13   2:07.75
      2:41.62   3:15.44   3:49.55   4:23.93
      4:58.23   5:32.89   6:07.45   6:42.08
      7:17.08   7:51.92   8:26.48   9:00.28
 21 Dobson, Michael  16 Lone Star Swim               9:00.85        
        30.55   1:03.95   1:37.93   2:11.85
      2:46.05   3:20.30   3:54.79   4:29.59
      5:04.19   5:38.77   6:13.68   6:48.02
      7:22.27   7:56.58   8:30.30   9:00.85
 22 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                   9:01.15        
        28.06     59.17   1:31.89   2:05.32
      2:38.94   3:12.78   3:47.27   4:21.71
      4:56.41   5:31.14   6:06.03   6:41.02
      7:16.07   7:51.49   8:26.92   9:01.15
 23 Randall, Michae  15 Richardson                   9:01.20        
        30.55   1:03.93   1:37.31   2:10.70
      2:44.70   3:18.70   3:52.69   4:26.91
      5:01.01   5:35.53   6:09.80   6:44.49
      7:19.09   7:53.87   8:28.01   9:01.20
 24 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave                     9:01.87        
        30.36   1:03.54   1:37.19   2:11.08
      2:44.63   3:18.51   3:52.37   4:26.57
      5:00.67   5:35.08   6:09.95   6:44.32
      7:19.41   7:54.05   8:28.72   9:01.87
 25 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley             9:02.95        
        29.68   1:02.38   1:36.00   2:09.62
      2:43.69   3:17.90   3:52.30   4:26.61
      5:01.20   5:35.85   6:10.62   6:45.67
      7:20.46   7:55.49   8:30.38   9:02.95
 26 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro                        9:03.20        
        29.30   1:00.72   1:32.93   2:06.16
      2:39.39   3:12.92   3:46.76   4:21.04
      4:55.61   5:30.13   6:04.89   6:40.18
      7:16.13   7:52.21   8:28.04   9:03.20
 27 Rayner, David    14 Crawfish                     9:03.21        
        29.94   1:02.80   1:36.36   2:09.89
      2:43.91   3:18.13   3:52.66   4:26.92
      4:53.04   5:36.65   6:11.52   6:46.64
      7:21.46   7:56.31   8:31.00   9:03.21
 28 Kalivas, John    16 Richardson                   9:04.32        
        28.98   1:01.09   1:34.45   2:08.32
      2:42.40   3:16.53   3:51.07   4:25.66
      5:00.30   5:35.16   6:10.27   6:45.29
      7:20.55   7:55.62   8:22.52   9:04.32
 29 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide                    9:04.41        
        29.90   1:01.81   1:34.29   2:07.00
      2:38.99   3:11.56   3:44.70   4:18.41
      4:52.62   5:27.49   6:03.39   6:39.89
      7:16.17   7:53.35   8:29.46   9:04.41
 30 Slesnick, Nolan  15 Texas Gold                   9:08.68        
        30.52   1:03.36   1:36.78   2:10.32
      2:44.25   3:18.55   3:52.81   4:26.96
      5:02.39   5:38.09   6:13.30   6:49.03
      7:24.44   7:59.52   8:34.75   9:08.68
 31 Schad, Brice     17 Fleet                        9:10.73        
        31.31   1:04.91   1:39.29   2:14.08
      2:49.31   3:24.28   3:58.97   4:33.95
      5:08.41   5:43.66   6:18.50   6:53.36
      7:28.47   8:03.23   8:37.31   9:10.73
 32 Reid, Harrison   16 Longhorn                     9:11.59        
        29.87   1:02.35   1:35.67   2:10.10
      2:44.80   3:19.72   3:54.77   4:30.02
      5:02.98   5:37.14   6:13.43   6:49.69
      7:25.71   8:01.89   8:38.02   9:11.59
 33 Gilbert, Ross    19 Lakeside                     9:11.85        
        30.08   1:03.26   1:35.89   2:09.42
      2:42.97   3:17.14   3:51.42   4:26.57
      5:01.57   5:37.33   6:12.98   6:49.43
      7:25.63   8:01.34   8:37.31   9:11.85
 34 Wittig, Eric     17 Richardson                   9:12.92        
        29.74   1:03.77   1:38.26   2:12.73
      2:46.70   3:21.28   3:56.00   4:31.13
      5:05.93   5:41.14   6:16.32   6:52.09
      7:27.57   8:03.20   8:38.73   9:12.92
 35 Mays, Drew       15 Nadadores                    9:14.77        
        29.80   1:02.82   1:36.51   2:10.52
      2:44.59   3:19.26   3:54.16   4:29.29
      5:04.48   5:39.75   6:15.45   6:51.25
      7:27.43   8:03.83   8:39.56   9:14.77
 36 Scholz, Kevin    16 Katy                         9:15.09        
        29.55   1:01.35   1:34.37   2:07.43
      2:41.51   3:15.90   3:50.91   4:26.48
      5:02.36   5:38.06   6:14.40   6:50.60
      7:26.90   8:03.19   8:39.66   9:15.09
 37 Brown, Josh      16 City Lafayette               9:15.23        
        31.09   1:04.87   1:39.73   2:14.84
      2:50.12   3:25.11   4:00.24   4:35.29
      5:10.96   5:45.50   6:20.82   6:55.86
      7:30.94   8:06.06   8:41.50   9:15.23
 38 Brickey, Mark    17 Ft Worth                     9:16.23        
        30.64   1:03.59   1:37.71   2:12.60
      2:47.87   3:22.67   3:58.03   4:33.37
      5:09.19   5:44.60   6:20.34   6:55.66
      7:31.26   8:06.54   8:41.89   9:16.23
 39 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony                 9:20.42        
        29.68   1:02.79   1:36.28   2:09.95
      2:43.96   3:18.29   3:53.46   4:29.60
      5:06.08   5:42.67   6:19.57   6:56.30
      7:32.71   8:09.63   8:45.03   9:20.42
 40 Burford, Todd    17 Crawfish                     9:22.26        
        30.49   1:04.12   1:38.44   2:13.11
      2:47.80   3:22.59   3:57.90   4:33.37
      5:09.11   5:45.03   6:20.75   6:57.52
      7:33.77   8:10.60   8:47.06   9:22.26
 41 Murphy, Danny    16 Fleet                        9:26.03        
        30.11   1:02.93   1:36.55   2:10.74
      2:45.65   3:21.21   3:56.62   4:32.89
      5:09.21   5:45.44   6:22.41   6:59.22
      7:35.80   8:13.03   8:50.47   9:26.03
 42 Espinoza, Alber  16 Alamo                        9:27.96        
        30.92   1:05.53   1:41.06   2:16.03
      2:51.68   3:27.31   4:03.56   4:40.24
      5:15.42   5:51.73   6:27.22   7:03.39
      7:39.34   8:15.84   8:52.59   9:27.96
 43 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                    9:28.01        
        31.49   1:05.51   1:39.78   2:14.61
      2:49.75   3:25.11   4:01.04   4:37.16
      5:13.29   5:49.57   6:26.32   7:02.76
      7:39.41   8:15.97   8:52.15   9:28.01
 44 Wagstaff, Willi  16 Hurricane                    9:30.17        
        32.01   1:07.16   1:42.95   2:18.88
      2:54.57   3:29.96   4:05.67   4:41.82
      5:17.94   5:53.98   6:30.32   7:06.53
      7:42.85   8:19.04   8:50.69   9:30.17
 45 Hooker, Trenton  18 Blue Tide                    9:39.42        
        31.10   1:04.77   1:39.71   2:14.98
      2:50.55   3:27.00   4:03.82   4:42.23
      5:20.42   5:57.50   6:34.27   7:11.61
      7:49.33   8:26.79   9:03.95   9:39.42

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:22PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:19.99  NATL
         2:22.29  OPEN
         2:22.79  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Halsey, Amy      19 Katy                         2:21.93 OPEN   
      1:09.02   2:21.93                    
  2 Lin, Justine     17 Academy                      2:23.14        
      1:09.83   2:23.14                    
  3 Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave                       2:23.47        
      1:08.18   2:23.47                    
  4 Crum, Maddie     15 Academy                      2:24.48        
      1:09.47   2:24.48                    
  5 Hill, Jennifer   18 Katy                         2:24.75        
      1:10.72   2:24.75                    
  6 Monroe, Meredit  16 Mustangs                     2:25.37        
      1:11.66   2:25.37                    
  7 Hyde, Keri       18 Fleet                        2:25.96        
      1:11.86   2:25.96                    
  8 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                        2:26.55        
      1:11.58   2:26.55                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Helland, Alex    17 Nadadores                    2:26.75        
      1:11.40   2:26.75                    
 10 Barnett, Caroli  16 Mustangs                     2:26.80        
      1:11.25   2:26.80                    
 11 Robinson, Kylee  18 Alamo                        2:27.00        
      1:11.46   2:27.00                    
 12 Hain, Melissa    17 Blue Tide                    2:27.13        
      1:11.92   2:27.13                    
 13 Regone, Rachel   18 Katy                         2:28.12        
      1:12.48   2:28.12                    
 14 Walsh, Ginny     19 West Austin                  2:28.68        
      1:12.48   2:28.68                    
 15 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                    2:29.57        
      1:13.55   2:29.57                    
 16 Renfrew, Tracey  17 Alamo                        2:29.58        
      1:12.55   2:29.58                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cunningham, Cas  14 Texas Gold                   2:29.66        
      1:11.79   2:29.66                    
 18 Fedors, Jaclyn   16 Lakeside                     2:29.74        
      1:13.62   2:29.74                    
 19 Ballo, Kimmy     14 Longhorn                     2:29.92        
      1:12.01   2:29.92                    
 19 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold                   2:29.92        
      1:12.37   2:29.92                    
 21 Jenkins, Jennif  17 Alamo                        2:30.12        
      1:14.26   2:30.12                    
 22 Teets, Michelle  15 Longhorn                     2:30.18        
      1:12.28   2:30.18                    
 23 Bado, Rosita     16 Texas Gold                   2:30.40        
      1:12.39   2:30.40                    
 24 Shamburger, Jes  17 Klein                        2:30.69        
      1:13.54   2:30.69                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Patterson, Laur  20 Shreveport                   2:30.72        
      1:13.12   2:30.72                    
 26 Stevens, Alicia  16 Mustangs                     2:30.78        
      1:11.85   2:30.78                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City                   2:31.22        
      1:15.06   2:31.22                    
 28 David, Kirsten   18 Klein                        2:31.24        
      1:13.85   2:31.24                    
 29 St John, Jessic  16 River City                   2:31.52        
      1:13.80   2:31.52                    
 30 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn                     2:31.61        
      1:13.52   2:31.61                    
 31 Fox, Linda       17 Houston                      2:31.62        
      1:12.92   2:31.62                    
 32 Halsey, Shelby   16 Katy                         2:32.22        
      1:14.16   2:32.22                    
 33 Gutierrez, Juli  14 Longhorn                     2:32.30        
      1:14.03   2:32.30                    
 34 Latone, Megan    15 Unattached                   2:32.77        
      1:11.75   2:32.77                    
 35 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                 2:32.95        
      1:14.94   2:32.95                    
 36 Butters, Britta  16 Shreveport                   2:33.40        
      1:14.22   2:33.40                    
 37 Hempleman, Kris  17 Metro                        2:33.55        
      1:15.57   2:33.55                    
 38 Rolan, Tiffany   15 Longhorn                     2:33.68        
      1:11.97   2:33.68                    
 39 Anderson, Britt  16 The Woodlands                2:33.75        
      1:14.55   2:33.75                    
 40 Filler, Liz      19 Cedar Park                   2:33.87        
      1:15.42   2:33.87                    
 41 Colella, Jocie   15 Texas Gold                   2:33.89        
      1:14.36   2:33.89                    
 42 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands                2:34.04        
      1:15.94   2:34.04                    
 43 Peak, Allison    15 Bengal Tigers                2:34.17        
      1:16.03   2:34.17                    
 44 Crovetto, Lexi   14 Crawfish                     2:34.63        
      1:14.02   2:34.63                    
 45 Lassiter, Laure  15 First Colony                 2:34.67        
      1:15.55   2:34.67                    
 46 Alexander, Paul  15 Alamo                        2:34.69        
      1:15.54   2:34.69                    
 47 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                    2:34.70        
      1:15.19   2:34.70                    
 48 Jennings, Alexa  16 Mustangs                     2:34.77        
      1:14.74   2:34.77                    
 49 Escobedo, Wylie  13 Longhorn                     2:34.82        
      1:15.34   2:34.82                    
 50 Landi, Ali       18 Crawfish                     2:34.92        
      1:15.53   2:34.92                    
 51 Grauer, Daniell  15 Longhorn                     2:35.09        
      1:14.65   2:35.09                    
 52 Lonon, Ashley    18 Grapevine-Colley             2:35.12        
      1:14.41   2:35.12                    
 53 Hammervold, Chr  19 First Colony                 2:35.34        
      1:16.29   2:35.34                    
 54 Richard, Michel  17 Fleet                        2:35.45        
      1:14.29   2:35.45                    
 55 Shaw, Emily      17 Space City                   2:35.50        
      1:13.35   2:35.50                    
 56 Brown, Lindsay   17 Metro                        2:35.57        
      1:15.95   2:35.57                    
 57 Aguilar, Regina  19 Dads                         2:35.65        
      1:15.76   2:35.65                    
 58 Carver, Stefani  18 New Wave                     2:35.93        
      1:13.90   2:35.93                    
 59 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                        2:36.05        
      1:16.02   2:36.05                    
 60 Rippe, Carolyn   17 Grapevine-Colley             2:36.06        
      1:15.28   2:36.06                    
 61 Ferrin, Hannah   14 Mustangs                     2:36.08        
      1:17.16   2:36.08                    
 62 Brammer, Nicole  13 Nadadores                    2:36.15        
      1:16.45   2:36.15                    
 63 Samaha, Holly    16 Bengal Tigers                2:36.24        
      1:16.26   2:36.24                    
 64 Lawrence, Sarah  18 Texas Gold                   2:36.25        
      1:15.10   2:36.25                    
 65 Cox, Courtney    14 Lubbock                      2:36.50        
      1:16.05   2:36.50                    
 66 Kelly, Kristine  17 Cougars                      2:36.89        
      1:17.22   2:36.89                    
 67 Fernandez, Kase  17 Fleet                        2:36.91        
      1:14.75   2:36.91                    
 68 Wells, Paige     13 Nadadores                    2:37.27        
      1:16.68   2:37.27                    
 69 Skinner, Shanno  16 Katy                         2:37.72        
      1:18.00   2:37.72                    
 70 Bleyl, Rebekah   17 The Woodlands                2:37.91        
      1:15.89   2:37.91                    
 71 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                     2:37.97        
      1:14.82   2:37.97                    
 72 Norval, Ruth     13 Longhorn                     2:38.04        
      1:17.47   2:38.04                    
 73 Carlson, Liane   16 Fleet                        2:38.42        
      1:17.80   2:38.42                    
 74 Chinault, Alena  14 Cougars                      2:38.46        
      1:15.90   2:38.46                    
 75 Le, Yvonne       15 Lone Star AC                 2:38.61        
      1:15.63   2:38.61                    
 76 Cardone-Dennis,  18 Plano                        2:38.79        
      1:15.56   2:38.79                    
 77 Kloepfer, Laure  16 Hurricane                    2:38.85        
      1:19.02   2:38.85                    
 78 Menzie, Morgan   16 Katy                         2:39.11        
      1:17.10   2:39.11                    
 79 Ozer, Hannah     17 Capital of TX                2:39.29        
      1:15.64   2:39.29                    
 80 Robertson, Jo C  13 Shreveport                   2:39.51        
      1:17.39   2:39.51                    
 81 Parshall, Marcy  15 Lone Star AC                 2:40.17        
      1:16.93   2:40.17                    
 82 Silver, Tifanie  19 Richardson                   2:40.82        
      1:17.59   2:40.82                    
 83 Neal, Melinda    16 Capital of TX                2:41.57        
      1:17.82   2:41.57                    
 84 Gonzalez, Gabri  17 Katy                         2:41.58        
      1:17.45   2:41.58                    
 85 VanNatta, Tara   16 The Woodlands                2:41.73        
      1:17.56   2:41.73                    
 86 Chinn, Allison   17 Alamo                        2:43.00        
      1:18.60   2:43.00                    
 87 Brown, Meredith  16 Metro                        2:53.90        
      1:21.94   2:53.90                    
 -- Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave                            DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:23PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:07.19  NATL
         2:09.09  OPEN
         2:11.49  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 43 Wojcik, J J      17 Nadadores                    2:21.87        
      1:08.99   2:21.87                    
 44 Drake, Darren    17 Crimson Gold                 2:21.99        
      1:08.53   2:21.99                    
 45 Bergstrom, Jaso  18 Cougars                      2:22.24        
      1:07.45   2:22.24                    
 46 Peele, Merritt   18 Alamo                        2:22.34        
      1:08.68   2:22.34                    
 47 Lin, Jeffery     15 First Colony                 2:23.16        
      1:09.93   2:23.16                    
 48 Randall, Michae  15 Richardson                   2:23.41        
      1:09.58   2:23.41                    
  1 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside                     2:09.08 OPEN   
      1:02.18   2:09.08                    
  2 Thompson, Matt   15 Mustangs                     2:10.12 JNAT   
      1:03.27   2:10.12                    
  3 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland                      2:12.27        
      1:03.33   2:12.27                    
  4 Zhou, Chuck      15 Richardson                   2:12.41        
      1:04.88   2:12.41                    
  5 Grey, Owen       16 Metro                        2:12.66        
      1:04.05   2:12.66                    
  6 Hendricks, Jeff  16 Nadadores                    2:13.63        
      1:05.73   2:13.63                    
  7 Olesen, Eric     17 Blue Tide                    2:13.73        
      1:04.61   2:13.73                    
  8 Veron, Joseph    19 Crawfish                     2:14.02        
      1:04.99   2:14.02                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoffmann, Jake   18 First Colony                 2:14.38        
      1:05.67   2:14.38                    
 10 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo                        2:14.73        
      1:06.25   2:14.73                    
 11 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                    2:14.85        
      1:06.00   2:14.85                    
 12 Rivers, Will     17 Texas Gold                   2:15.09        
      1:05.94   2:15.09                    
 13 Dukes, Reece     17 Katy                         2:15.13        
      1:05.26   2:15.13                    
 14 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                   2:15.20        
      1:06.74   2:15.20                    
 15 Nosal, Josh      16 Texas Gold                   2:16.30        
      1:06.83   2:16.30                    
 16 Mays, Drew       15 Nadadores                    2:16.48        
      1:06.49   2:16.48                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berry, Timothy   17 Harris County                2:16.88        
      1:06.29   2:16.88                    
 18 Edwards, Nathan  16 Longhorn                     2:17.03        
      1:06.57   2:17.03                    
 19 Olszeski, Adam   17 Cougars                      2:17.19        
      1:06.03   2:17.19                    
 20 Bobo, Peyton     17 Texas Gold                   2:17.31        
      1:05.95   2:17.31                    
 21 Rebello, Thiago  17 Frisco                       2:17.41        
      1:04.99   2:17.41                    
 22 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide                    2:17.83        
      1:07.93   2:17.83                    
 23 Beaman, Garret   16 Blue Tide                    2:17.84        
      1:05.52   2:17.84                    
 24 Yang, Steevo     16 Richardson                   2:18.31        
      1:06.57   2:18.31                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                   2:18.52        
      1:05.61   2:18.52                    
 26 Murphy, Max      15 Mustangs                     2:18.54        
      1:06.22   2:18.54                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Carlisle, Byron  18 Mustangs                     2:18.93        
      1:08.97   2:18.93                    
 28 Murray, Patrick  17 Alamo                        2:18.94        
      1:06.56   2:18.94                    
 29 Weeks, Scott     13 Mustangs                     2:19.46        
      1:08.20   2:19.46                    
 30 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached                   2:19.73        
      1:07.59   2:19.73                    
 31 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metro                        2:19.87        
      1:07.80   2:19.87                    
 32 Galen, Nick      20 Unattached                   2:20.16        
      1:08.98   2:20.16                    
 33 Campbell, David  15 Blue Tide                    2:20.41        
      1:08.67   2:20.41                    
 34 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide                    2:20.79        
      1:07.99   2:20.79                    
 35 Malinovsky, Cla  17 Plano                        2:20.85        
      1:08.57   2:20.85                    
 36 Duffy, Kelsey    17 First Colony                 2:21.07        
      1:09.59   2:21.07                    
 37 Storvik, Anders  15 Capital of TX                2:21.09        
      1:08.12   2:21.09                    
 38 Hernandez, Edga  16 Aqua Posse                   2:21.45        
      1:08.99   2:21.45                    
 39 Pittman, Doug    18 Crawfish                     2:21.71        
      1:08.67   2:21.71                    
 40 Bagby, Josh      17 Crimson Gold                 2:21.78        
      1:09.26   2:21.78                    
 41 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars                      2:21.83        
      1:07.95   2:21.83                    
 41 Scholz, Kevin    16 Katy                         2:21.83        
      1:09.06   2:21.83                    
 49 McKay, Trent     16 Alamo                        2:23.61        
      1:09.24   2:23.61                    
 50 Kennedy, Jon     15 The Woodlands                2:23.81        
      1:10.57   2:23.81                    
 51 Meyers, James    16 Bengal Tigers                2:24.17        
      1:09.81   2:24.17                    
 52 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX                2:24.26        
      1:10.64   2:24.26                    
 53 Ariens, John     15 Wave                         2:24.69        
      1:09.63   2:24.69                    
 54 Wagstaff, Willi  16 Hurricane                    2:24.71        
      1:10.70   2:24.71                    
 55 Wheeler, Alex    17 Lake Area                    2:24.80        
      1:09.60   2:24.80                    
 56 Murphy, Danny    16 Fleet                        2:25.34        
      1:11.56   2:25.34                    
 57 Mletzko, Matt    18 Aqua Posse                   2:25.94        
      1:09.25   2:25.94                    
 58 Harris, Matthew  16 Metro                        2:25.96        
      1:12.83   2:25.96                    
 59 Mays, Trevor     16 Nadadores                    2:26.13        
      1:12.20   2:26.13                    
 60 Barkley, Nichol  17 Arlington                    2:26.44        
      1:10.45   2:26.44                    
 61 Schad, Brice     17 Fleet                        2:26.61        
      1:12.33   2:26.61                    
 62 Ciliske, Dan     16 Blue Tide                    2:26.73        
      1:11.44   2:26.73                    
 63 French, Timmy    17 Mustangs                     2:26.94        
      1:09.99   2:26.94                    
 63 Helsabeck, Jaso  17 Alamo                        2:26.94        
      1:10.73   2:26.94                    
 65 Etz, Alex        14 West Austin                  2:28.37        
      1:10.81   2:28.37                    
 -- Baxter, Kyle     19 Blue Tide                         DQ        
      1:14.67        DQ                    

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:23PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           57.69  NATL
           58.89  OPEN
           58.89  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bertirotti, Col  20 Tiger Aq                       58.04 OPEN   
  2 Wanezek, Sarah   22 Longhorn                       58.70 OPEN   
  3 Dicharry, Sarah  19 Crawfish                       58.80 OPEN   
  4 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs                       58.81 OPEN   
  5 Tucker, Samanth  13 Longhorn                       58.89 OPEN   
  6 Richter, Ashley  16 Fleet                          59.12        
  7 Seely, Rachel    19 New Wave                       59.27        
  8 Purtell, Shaunn  16 The Woodlands                  59.30        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King, Leigh Ann  17 Crawfish                       59.44        
 10 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                      59.50        
 11 McGregory, Hayl  19 Longhorn                       59.52        
 12 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads                           59.59        
 13 Wright, Jamie    17 Tiger Aq                       59.62        
 14 Rigterink, Kris  17 Longhorn                       59.66        
 15 Duerringer, Emi  19 Blue Tide                      59.74        
 16 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City                     59.85        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands                  59.86        
 18 Jasek, Marissa   18 Alamo                          59.96        
 19 Rogers, Celeste  21 Longhorn                     1:00.01        
 20 Robbins, Jennif  21 Longhorn                     1:00.09        
 21 White, Nikki     14 Longhorn                     1:00.16        
 22 Chandler, Annie  17 River City                   1:00.21        
 23 Sandifer, Karen  20 Fleet                        1:00.22        
 24 Grandy, Lauren   16 Blue Tide                    1:00.23        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sweeney, Allyso  14 Unattached                   1:00.30        
 26 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony                 1:00.31        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pike, Chelsea    16 Longhorn                     1:00.33        
 28 Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs                     1:00.37        
 28 Halsey, Amy      19 Katy                         1:00.37        
 30 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold                   1:00.43        
 31 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                    1:00.51        
 32 Steiner, Maddie  16 Mustangs                     1:00.54        
 33 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy                         1:00.57        
 34 Robinson, Kylee  18 Alamo                        1:00.59        
 34 Ballo, Mandy     16 Longhorn                     1:00.59        
 36 Norton, Brittan  18 Metro                        1:00.60        
 37 Faulkner, Jacly  21 Longhorn                     1:00.68        
 38 Skinner, Shanno  16 Katy                         1:00.93        
 39 Weiss, Elizabet  16 Houston                      1:00.97        
 39 Boneva, Iana     17 Lakeside                     1:00.97        
 41 Bigger, Katie    19 Unattached                   1:00.99        
 42 Sullivan, Tara   20 First Colony                 1:01.08        
 43 Sledge, Kristin  18 Alamo                        1:01.11        
 44 Voyles, Erin     17 Longhorn                     1:01.13        
 44 Williamson, Kat  15 First Colony                 1:01.13        
 46 Gates, Katie     19 The Woodlands                1:01.15        
 47 Grcevich, Chris  17 Longhorn                     1:01.27        
 48 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs                     1:01.48        
 49 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City                   1:01.53        
 50 Moldenhauer, Li  13 Alamo                        1:01.60        
 51 Grubb, Meredith  17 Mustangs                     1:01.61        
 52 Ortiz, Maryanne  16 New Wave                     1:01.74        
 52 Amundsen, Kalyn  16 The Woodlands                1:01.74        
 54 Devereux, Adria  19 Mustangs                     1:01.76        
 55 Murtagh, Alanna  17 Grapevine-Colley             1:01.95        
 55 Wo, Angela       17 First Colony                 1:01.95        
 57 Taylor, Rachel   21 Tiger Aq                     1:02.01        
 57 Dewitt, Sally    15 Crawfish                     1:02.01        
 59 Gunning, Kate    18 Mustangs                     1:02.08        
 60 David, Kirsten   18 Klein                        1:02.12        
 61 Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave                       1:02.13        
 61 Monroe, Meredit  16 Mustangs                     1:02.13        
 63 Murray, Lesley   16 Lone Star AC                 1:02.18        
 64 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Colley             1:02.19        
 65 Rosebaugh, Chri  14 Capital of TX                1:02.25        
 65 Cruthirds, Mela  16 Houston                      1:02.25        
 67 Patterson, Kate  18 Crawfish                     1:02.33        
 68 Hale, Alicia     16 Alamo                        1:02.34        
 69 Jackson, Kendra  21 Texas Gold                   1:02.37        
 69 Helland, Alex    17 Nadadores                    1:02.37        
 71 Burk, Bria       15 Plano                        1:02.39        
 72 Borgstede, Carr  16 Grapevine-Colley             1:02.42        
 72 Herubin, Christ  17 Lakeside                     1:02.42        
 72 Eberhardt, Step  17 Houston                      1:02.42        
 75 McClelland, Ash  18 The Woodlands                1:02.43        
 76 Baalman, Lauren  18 Metro                        1:02.45        
 76 Lonon, Ashley    18 Grapevine-Colley             1:02.45        
 78 Chinn, Allison   17 Alamo                        1:02.48        
 79 Gropp, Kristen   15 The Woodlands                1:02.52        
 80 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn                     1:02.54        
 81 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane                       1:02.55        
 82 Young, Kristen   16 Fleet                        1:02.59        
 83 McClelland, Ama  15 The Woodlands                1:02.61        
 83 Clampitt, Lesli  19 Mustangs                     1:02.61        
 85 Baran, Caitlin   15 Nadadores                    1:02.66        
 86 Munch, Katie     19 Nadadores                    1:02.67        
 87 Wittenberg, Nan  16 Fleet                        1:02.69        
 88 Stenman, Jen     17 Temple                       1:02.70        
 89 Latone, Megan    15 Unattached                   1:02.72        
 90 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metro                        1:02.74        
 91 Lewis, Alexa     18 Longhorn                     1:02.75        
 92 St John, Jessic  16 River City                   1:02.76        
 93 Butrus, Christy  14 Richardson                   1:02.78        
 94 Burke, Kelly     17 New Wave                     1:02.83        
 95 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs                     1:02.87        
 96 Keller, Sabrina  17 Alamo                        1:02.88        
 97 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet                        1:02.92        
 98 Colella, Jocie   15 Texas Gold                   1:02.94        
 99 Tuttle, Kristen  16 Capital of TX                1:03.02        
100 Barfield, Bri    17 Mustangs                     1:03.03        
101 Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave                       1:03.07        
102 Tomlin, Becca    15 Aqua Posse                   1:03.15        
103 Landeck, Vivian  16 First Colony                 1:03.24        
103 Vancleave, Laur  17 New Caney                    1:03.24        
105 Husbands, Helen  16 The Woodlands                1:03.29        
106 Rembach, Alisha  16 Fleet                        1:03.34        
107 Field, Grace     17 Magnolia                     1:03.35        
108 Hollar, Breanna  17 Blue Tide                    1:03.37        
108 Legg, Claire     17 Midland                      1:03.37        
110 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                        1:03.39        
111 Carlson, Claudi  13 Alamo                        1:03.42        
112 Brown, Lindsay   17 Metro                        1:03.43        
113 Rau, Tina        18 Plano                        1:03.48        
114 Silver, Tifanie  19 Richardson                   1:03.49        
115 Klick, Laura     14 NuWave                       1:03.52        
116 Kittle, Grace    16 Mustangs                     1:03.53        
116 Klocke, Maggie   17 Grapevine-Colley             1:03.53        
118 Ferrin, Hannah   14 Mustangs                     1:03.57        
119 Argueta, Darcy   14 Longhorn                     1:03.65        
120 Hanigan, Ashley  15 Fleet                        1:03.71        
121 Gros, Sarah      17 Lafayette                    1:03.76        
122 Fahey, Lynn      16 Space City                   1:03.81        
123 Pottenger, Mari  19 Alamo                        1:03.83        
124 Crist, Sam       16 Angleton                     1:03.84        
125 Standlee, Sarah  17 Fleet                        1:03.85        
126 Wagstaff, Keega  17 Blue Tide                    1:03.96        
127 Richards, Sarah  15 Lubbock                      1:04.10        
128 Cook, Aubrey     17 Houston                      1:04.11        
128 Spadinger, Erin  20 Midland                      1:04.11        
130 Bado, Rosita     16 Texas Gold                   1:04.14        
131 Koehler, Sarah   16 Alamo                        1:04.27        
132 Gormley, Lizzie  16 Fleet                        1:04.33        
133 Willoughby, Hal  17 Unattached                   1:04.56        
134 Wetterauer, Emi  21 Dads                         1:04.75        
135 Smidlein, Emily  18 The Woodlands                1:04.79        
136 Halsey, Shelby   16 Katy                         1:04.86        
137 Shamburger, Jes  17 Klein                        1:04.88        
138 Anderson, Britt  16 The Woodlands                1:04.98        
139 Biasello, Sarah  17 Capital of TX                1:05.04        
140 Stevens, Alicia  16 Mustangs                     1:05.08        
141 Neal, Melinda    16 Capital of TX                1:05.11        
142 Feather, Sarah   16 Lone Star AC                 1:05.19        
143 Renfrew, Tracey  17 Alamo                        1:05.52        
144 Watters, Meagha  15 Mustangs                     1:05.70        
145 Ozer, Hannah     17 Capital of TX                1:05.81        
146 Souganidis, Ell  16 Texas Gold                   1:06.06        
147 Parshall, Marcy  15 Lone Star AC                 1:06.24        
148 Cid, Rebecca     20 Katy                         1:06.71        
148 Patterson, Laur  20 Shreveport                   1:06.71        
150 Cassel, Shelly   14 Richardson                   1:08.23        
151 Hubbard, Lauren  15 Plano                        1:10.29        
 -- Wells, Paige     13 Nadadores                         DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:23PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           52.19  NATL
           52.99  OPEN
           53.89  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ryser, Evan      18 Katy                           51.44 NATL   
  2 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave                       52.10 NATL   
  3 Pearce, John     25 Unattached                     52.40 OPEN   
  4 Kemp, Ryan       21 Aggie                          52.44 OPEN   
  5 Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn                       52.58 OPEN   
  6 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached                     52.69 OPEN   
  7 Regone, Brian    20 Katy                           52.91 OPEN   
  8 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo                          53.35 JNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knight, Titus    17 Longhorn                       53.49 JNAT   
 10 Gusa, Eric       21 Mustangs                       53.52 JNAT   
 11 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached                     53.61 JNAT   
 12 Cryer, John      19 Aggie                          53.66 JNAT   
 13 Harris, Jeremy   20 Longhorn                       53.69 JNAT   
 14 Ingraham, Chase  22 Alamo                          53.92        
 15 Vivo, Jeff       19 Crawfish                       54.07        
 16 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold                     54.08        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sweet, David     18 Longhorn                       54.17        
 18 McCracken, Scot  20 Fleet                          54.19        
 19 Kozlowski, Jose  17 Longhorn                       54.20        
 20 Clark, Jeremy    19 New Wave                       54.30        
 21 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks                  54.34        
 22 Holland, Kyle    19 Fleet                          54.39        
 23 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland                        54.47        
 24 Wang, Andrew     17 Longhorn                       54.48        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stephenson, Jus  22 Mustangs                       54.49        
 26 Murphy, Jay      19 New Wave                       54.61        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Swenson, Kevin   16 Longhorn                       54.63        
 27 Cassidy, Chuck   17 Longhorn                       54.63        
 27 VanNatta, John   18 The Woodlands                  54.63        
 30 Michaels, David  16 Metro                          54.64        
 31 Meyers, James    16 Bengal Tigers                  54.67        
 32 Mijares-Shafai,  15 The Woodlands                  54.72        
 33 Rapp, Larry      20 Bengal Tigers                  54.76        
 34 Montoya, Wlad    18 Cedar Park                     54.79        
 35 Newsom, Jesse    19 Katy                           54.80        
 36 Belton, Andrew   18 Wave                           54.81        
 37 Jackson, Jonath  16 Aggie                          54.83        
 38 McDevitt, Sean   18 Longhorn                       54.85        
 39 Feigen, Jimmy    15 Wave                           54.86        
 40 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide                      54.87        
 41 Ernst, Derek     17 Grapevine-Colley               54.88        
 42 Higley, Mark     18 Wave                           54.89        
 43 Trompeter, Scot  18 Alamo                          54.90        
 44 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                      54.95        
 44 Tipton, Chase    18 River City                     54.95        
 46 Becker, Ryan     20 Crescent City                  54.97        
 47 Castro, William  17 Wave                           55.01        
 48 Stahl, Bryan     19 The Woodlands                  55.05        
 49 Catala, Steven   18 Keller                         55.07        
 50 Strange, Casey   17 Crimson Gold                   55.15        
 51 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony                   55.19        
 52 Burk, Kyle       17 Plano                          55.27        
 52 Zolno, David     16 Longhorn                       55.27        
 54 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide                      55.38        
 55 Avila, Carlos    20 Ft Worth                       55.41        
 56 Duckworth, Sean  17 Alamo                          55.43        
 57 Stults, Jamie    17 Richardson                     55.48        
 57 Bagby, Josh      17 Crimson Gold                   55.48        
 59 Montelongo, Ser  21 River City                     55.50        
 59 Palmer, Zane     19 Lubbock                        55.50        
 61 Bobo, Peyton     17 Texas Gold                     55.51        
 62 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars                        55.55        
 63 Schilling, Bren  17 The Woodlands                  55.60        
 64 Hendricks, Jeff  16 Nadadores                      55.67        
 65 Moss, Ryan       15 Lone Star Swim                 55.68        
 66 Welch, Tyler     17 Longhorn                       55.73        
 66 Campbell, Matt   18 Blue Tide                      55.73        
 66 Grey, Owen       16 Metro                          55.73        
 69 Donnan, Chris    22 Aggie                          55.77        
 70 Tredennick, Tho  19 Lubbock                        55.80        
 71 Avalos, Daniel   18 Desert Sharks                  55.85        
 72 Greig, Jonathan  15 Fleet                          55.86        
 73 Kushner, Brian   17 New Wave                       55.87        
 74 Reynolds, Andre  17 City Lafayette                 55.91        
 74 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores                      55.91        
 76 McKay, Blake     17 Alamo                          55.94        
 77 Yang, Dennis     18 Katy                           56.01        
 78 Holland, Tyler   17 Fleet                          56.03        
 79 Kalivas, John    16 Richardson                     56.07        
 79 Reeves, Mark     16 Indian                         56.07        
 81 Beaman, Garret   16 Blue Tide                      56.09        
 82 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores                      56.13        
 83 Gilbert, Ross    19 Lakeside                       56.18        
 84 Wellborn, Chris  17 Nadadores                      56.20        
 84 Naumann, Ian     19 Space City                     56.20        
 86 Sheffy, Parker   16 Katy                           56.23        
 87 Denham, Brett    19 Unattached                     56.24        
 88 Ried, Jensen     17 Fleet                          56.30        
 89 Dawley, Keith    18 Metro                          56.37        
 90 Silver, Stuart   17 Richardson                     56.38        
 91 Michaud, Nathan  19 West Austin                    56.39        
 92 Farr, Will       17 Longhorn                       56.42        
 93 Boe, Kyle        17 Fleet                          56.44        
 94 Philips, Troy    16 New Wave                       56.46        
 95 Bergstrom, Jaso  18 Cougars                        56.49        
 96 Hill, Dax        14 Lone Star AC                   56.51        
 97 Schuber, Michae  18 The Woodlands                  56.65        
 97 Bannon, John     16 Mustangs                       56.65        
 99 Carlisle, Byron  18 Mustangs                       56.70        
100 Murray, Patrick  17 Alamo                          56.75        
101 Giarratano, Jor  16 Katy                           56.77        
102 Nichols, Trevor  17 Crimson Gold                   56.78        
103 Robertson, Jim   17 Hill Country                   56.97        
104 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                     57.02        
105 Olszeski, Adam   17 Cougars                        57.06        
105 Veale, Daniel    18 Aqua Posse                     57.06        
107 Dobson, Michael  16 Lone Star Swim                 57.11        
108 Benson, Joel     21 Aggie                          57.14        
109 Padilla, Alex    17 Klein                          57.19        
110 Goldsmith, Kend  17 Ft Worth                       57.30        
111 Drake, Darren    17 Crimson Gold                   57.32        
112 Trowbridge, And  17 Arlington                      57.34        
113 Doherty, Justin  21 Lafayette                      57.38        
113 Newell, Ben      17 Metro                          57.38        
115 Murphy, Scott    18 Fleet                          57.47        
116 Cane, Anthony    16 Crawfish                       57.65        
117 Stanley, Austin  17 Katy                           57.69        
117 Strickland, Jam  25 Harris County                  57.69        
119 Faust, John      16 Hurricane                      57.70        
120 Degenstein, Joh  18 The Woodlands                  57.74        
121 Benton, Sean     17 Klein                          57.79        
122 Boehringer, Kur  18 Crawfish                       57.84        
123 Jordan, Hamilto  16 Richardson                     57.86        
123 Caskey, Grant    17 Fleet                          57.86        
125 Puryear, Patric  16 Capital of TX                  57.87        
126 Reid, Harrison   16 Longhorn                       57.88        
127 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                      58.09        
128 Perich, TY       16 Katy                           58.12        
129 Kerwick, Max     14 Capital of TX                  58.18        
130 Murphy, Max      15 Mustangs                       58.27        
130 Morales, Justin  17 Metro                          58.27        
132 Stein, Chad      15 Lone Star AC                   58.61        
133 Seaver, Ryan     18 Ft Worth                       58.64        
134 Buchart, Christ  17 Crawfish                       58.67        
135 Mletzko, Matt    18 Aqua Posse                     58.73        
136 Haller, Brooks   18 Mustangs                       58.75        
137 Malinovsky, Cla  17 Plano                          58.81        
138 Butz, Trent      17 Wave                           58.94        
139 Sockwell, Brand  17 Texas Gold                     59.83        
140 Shults, Jace     17 Keller                         59.97        
141 Baxter, Kyle     19 Blue Tide                    1:01.56        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:24PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         2:17.29  NATL
         2:20.29  OPEN
         2:21.19  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands                2:20.01 OPEN   
      1:07.24   2:20.01                    
  2 Nebera, Meghan   20 Aggie                        2:21.63        
      1:08.61   2:21.63                    
  3 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                    2:23.21        
      1:07.59   2:23.21                    
  4 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs                     2:23.23        
      1:09.03   2:23.23                    
  5 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores                    2:23.85        
      1:09.47   2:23.85                    
  6 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave                     2:23.91        
      1:07.74   2:23.91                    
  7 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City                   2:24.08        
      1:09.28   2:24.08                    
  8 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet                        2:24.30        
      1:09.36   2:24.30                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schmidt, Meggie  15 NuWave                       2:24.53        
      1:07.63   2:24.53                    
 10 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs                     2:24.69        
      1:08.73   2:24.69                    
 11 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn                     2:24.82        
      1:08.19   2:24.82                    
 12 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City                   2:25.09        
      1:09.54   2:25.09                    
 13 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                    2:26.09        
      1:09.20   2:26.09                    
 14 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands                2:26.83        
      1:10.09   2:26.83                    
 15 Hyde, Keri       18 Fleet                        2:26.90        
      1:08.36   2:26.90                    
 16 Spann, Alexi     18 Longhorn                     2:27.13        
      1:08.85   2:27.13                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Doran, Meredith  15 The Woodlands                2:27.33        
      1:08.92   2:27.33                    
 18 Sartin, Jessie   16 The Woodlands                2:27.81        
      1:09.48   2:27.81                    
 19 Powell, Leslie   17 The Woodlands                2:27.94        
      1:11.64   2:27.94                    
 20 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                        2:28.02        
      1:12.21   2:28.02                    
 21 Krug, Kelsey     15 Capital of TX                2:28.39        
      1:11.72   2:28.39                    
 22 Robertson, Alex  16 Shreveport                   2:28.43        
      1:10.03   2:28.43                    
 23 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs                     2:28.93        
      1:09.86   2:28.93                    
 24 Martin, Hannah   21 Tiger Aq                     2:29.01        
      1:10.30   2:29.01                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Williamson, Kat  15 First Colony                 2:29.14        
      1:09.79   2:29.14                    
 26 Roach, Erika     16 River City                   2:29.76        
      1:11.79   2:29.76                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bigger, Katie    19 Unattached                   2:29.94        
      1:12.33   2:29.94                    
 28 Norton, Brittan  18 Metro                        2:30.18        
      1:10.63   2:30.18                    
 29 Tarantolo, Madd  15 Capital of TX                2:30.41        
      1:07.34   2:30.41                    
 30 Polivka, Katrin  15 Lone Star AC                 2:30.50        
      1:09.90   2:30.50                    
 31 McKemie, Ashley  16 Texas Gold                   2:30.75        
      1:11.05   2:30.75                    
 32 Stanley, Meliss  20 Tiger Aq                     2:30.80        
      1:12.20   2:30.80                    
 33 Wittenberg, Nan  16 Fleet                        2:30.88        
      1:09.99   2:30.88                    
 34 Fernandez, Kase  17 Fleet                        2:31.03        
      1:10.23   2:31.03                    
 35 Gordon, Kelly    17 First Colony                 2:31.13        
      1:08.97   2:31.13                    
 36 Miles, Jessica   15 Grapevine-Colley             2:31.35        
      1:12.30   2:31.35                    
 37 Crea, Kelsey     15 Plano                        2:31.40        
      1:12.24   2:31.40                    
 38 Chinn, Allison   17 Alamo                        2:31.44        
      1:11.59   2:31.44                    
 39 Yee, Monica      15 Fleet                        2:31.47        
      1:10.71   2:31.47                    
 40 Vancleave, Laur  17 New Caney                    2:31.84        
      1:11.24   2:31.84                    
 41 Hollar, Breanna  17 Blue Tide                    2:32.05        
      1:12.00   2:32.05                    
 42 Gentile, Angeli  19 Aquastar                     2:32.06        
      1:10.43   2:32.06                    
 43 Gonzalez, Gabri  17 Katy                         2:32.23        
      1:12.70   2:32.23                    
 44 Grandy, Lauren   16 Blue Tide                    2:32.31        
      1:12.14   2:32.31                    
 45 Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave                       2:32.49        
      1:11.59   2:32.49                    
 46 Clements, Alyso  17 Space City                   2:32.65        
      1:12.99   2:32.65                    
 47 Brook, Elizabet  18 Blue Tide                    2:32.81        
      1:12.64   2:32.81                    
 48 Tuttle, Kristen  16 Capital of TX                2:32.85        
      1:11.73   2:32.85                    
 49 Pottenger, Mich  19 Alamo                        2:32.88        
      1:12.23   2:32.88                    
 50 VanNatta, Tara   16 The Woodlands                2:32.94        
      1:12.88   2:32.94                    
 51 Lemay, Allyson   17 Capital of TX                2:32.99        
      1:11.86   2:32.99                    
 52 Baran, Caitlin   15 Nadadores                    2:33.38        
      1:12.21   2:33.38                    
 53 Murray, Lesley   16 Lone Star AC                 2:33.41        
      1:13.28   2:33.41                    
 54 Peak, Allison    15 Bengal Tigers                2:33.89        
      1:12.74   2:33.89                    
 55 Joern, Bethany   15 Fleet                        2:33.94        
      1:10.70   2:33.94                    
 56 Jones, Shannon   15 Alamo                        2:34.76        
      1:12.91   2:34.76                    
 57 Alexander, Shan  17 Alamo                        2:35.14        
      1:13.71   2:35.14                    
 58 Cloutet, Cassie  15 Hurricane                    2:35.26        
      1:12.69   2:35.26                    
 59 Doersam, Andrea  16 Alamo                        2:35.30        
      1:12.63   2:35.30                    
 60 Aguilar, Regina  19 Dads                         2:35.36        
      1:12.91   2:35.36                    
 61 Johnson, Erin    15 Kerrville                    2:35.42        
      1:14.57   2:35.42                    
 62 Kenline, Jaclyn  16 Klein                        2:35.44        
      1:13.93   2:35.44                    
 63 Parcher, Amber   19 Capital of TX                2:36.13        
      1:11.31   2:36.13                    
 64 Baalman, Lauren  18 Metro                        2:36.14        
      1:11.78   2:36.14                    
 65 Valach, Theresa  15 Fleet                        2:36.37        
      1:12.75   2:36.37                    
 66 Ferrin, Hannah   14 Mustangs                     2:36.49        
      1:14.62   2:36.49                    
 67 Sanford, Sarah   17 Lakeside                     2:36.56        
      1:12.83   2:36.56                    
 68 Burk, Bria       15 Plano                        2:36.63        
      1:14.38   2:36.63                    
 69 Cooper, Kelley   16 Alamo                        2:36.65        
      1:14.17   2:36.65                    
 70 Geis, Beth       18 Mustangs                     2:36.82        
      1:10.71   2:36.82                    
 71 Souganidis, Ell  16 Texas Gold                   2:36.94        
      1:11.90   2:36.94                    
 72 Munch, Jessica   17 Nadadores                    2:37.41        
      1:13.74   2:37.41                    
 73 Kloepfer, Laure  16 Hurricane                    2:38.13        
      1:16.40   2:38.13                    
 74 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Klein                        2:38.46        
      1:15.77   2:38.46                    
 75 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                        2:38.54        
      1:14.75   2:38.54                    
 76 Johns, Avi       17 Capital of TX                2:38.58        
      1:13.57   2:38.58                    
 77 Gerken, Karen    16 Texas Gold                   2:38.72        
      1:13.71   2:38.72                    
 78 Carlson-Stadler  15 First Colony                 2:38.81        
      1:13.97   2:38.81                    
 79 Dark, Ziggy      14 Mid-Cities Arl               2:39.31        
      1:19.09   2:39.31                    
 80 Hubbard, Lauren  15 Plano                        2:39.67        
      1:14.97   2:39.67                    
 81 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metro                        2:39.92        
      1:13.59   2:39.92                    
 82 Cardone-Dennis,  18 Plano                        2:39.94        
      1:13.65   2:39.94                    
 83 Leger, Jessica   14 Lone Star AC                 2:40.07        
      1:14.11   2:40.07                    
 84 Armstrong, Kara  16 Longhorn                     2:40.40        
      1:11.67   2:40.40                    
 85 Rembach, Alisha  16 Fleet                        2:40.58        
      1:13.99   2:40.58                    
 85 Moore, Taylor    14 Crawfish                     2:40.58        
      1:15.10   2:40.58                    
 87 Shoemaker, Lara  17 The Woodlands                2:41.13        
      1:14.23   2:41.13                    
 87 Ghazi, Sara      16 The Woodlands                2:41.13        
      1:14.93   2:41.13                    
 89 Johnson, Jenna   16 Alamo                        2:41.87        
      1:14.28   2:41.87                    
 -- Sartini, Daniel  16 Klein                             DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:25PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         2:05.09  NATL
         2:06.99  OPEN
         2:09.79  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gooch, George    20 Blue Tide                    2:08.15 JNAT   
      1:01.17   2:08.15                    
  2 Dawley, Keith    18 Metro                        2:08.32 JNAT   
      1:01.94   2:08.32                    
  3 Riley, Sean      20 Longhorn                     2:08.64 JNAT   
        59.63   2:08.64                    
  4 VanNatta, John   18 The Woodlands                2:08.88 JNAT   
      1:01.96   2:08.88                    
  5 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands                2:09.06 JNAT   
      1:01.80   2:09.06                    
  6 Manasseri, Jaso  18 Longhorn                     2:09.32 JNAT   
      1:01.18   2:09.32                    
  7 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide                    2:09.78 JNAT   
      1:02.68   2:09.78                    
  8 Veron, Joseph    19 Crawfish                     2:10.29        
      1:02.39   2:10.29                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dewlen, Scott    17 Alamo                        2:10.37        
      1:02.73   2:10.37                    
 10 Escalante, Rudy  15 Lone Star Swim               2:10.56        
      1:02.97   2:10.56                    
 11 Edens, Kyle      19 Midland                      2:10.75        
      1:00.88   2:10.75                    
 12 Clark, Nathan    18 Crawfish                     2:10.94        
      1:02.83   2:10.94                    
 13 Cloutet, Chris   20 Tiger Aq                     2:11.13        
      1:01.97   2:11.13                    
 14 Brown, Andrew    19 Blue Tide                    2:11.43        
      1:03.80   2:11.43                    
 15 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs                     2:11.99        
      1:02.38   2:11.99                    
 16 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley             2:12.01        
      1:01.92   2:12.01                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached                   2:12.04        
      1:01.39   2:12.04                    
 18 Kleinguetl, Col  18 Blue Tide                    2:12.70        
      1:02.54   2:12.70                    
 19 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland                      2:12.73        
      1:01.74   2:12.73                    
 20 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                   2:12.97        
      1:02.14   2:12.97                    
 21 Avila, Carlos    20 Ft Worth                     2:13.49        
      1:01.70   2:13.49                    
 22 Olesen, Eric     17 Blue Tide                    2:13.54        
      1:03.78   2:13.54                    
 23 Edwards, Cody    17 Texas Gold                   2:13.71        
      1:02.55   2:13.71                    
 24 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached                   2:14.29        
      1:03.72   2:14.29                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wittig, Eric     17 Richardson                   2:14.43        
      1:03.03   2:14.43                    
 26 Deal, Chris      16 Fleet                        2:14.53        
      1:03.43   2:14.53                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Welch, Tyler     17 Longhorn                     2:14.68        
      1:01.78   2:14.68                    
 28 Berry, Timothy   17 Harris County                2:14.69        
      1:03.04   2:14.69                    
 29 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide                    2:14.82        
      1:03.22   2:14.82                    
 30 Williams, Matt   17 Alamo                        2:15.37        
      1:03.48   2:15.37                    
 31 Leneave, Patric  19 The Woodlands                2:15.86        
      1:03.96   2:15.86                    
 32 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                    2:15.93        
      1:03.48   2:15.93                    
 33 Bess, Blaine     17 Metro                        2:16.04        
      1:03.93   2:16.04                    
 34 Duffy, Kelsey    17 First Colony                 2:16.27        
      1:05.21   2:16.27                    
 35 Bracy, Austin    16 Nadadores                    2:16.48        
      1:02.16   2:16.48                    
 36 Rivers, Will     17 Texas Gold                   2:16.97        
      1:06.33   2:16.97                    
 37 Newell, Ben      17 Metro                        2:17.05        
      1:03.93   2:17.05                    
 38 Sievers, Matt    20 Alamo                        2:17.07        
      1:04.13   2:17.07                    
 39 King, Shawn      18 Unattached                   2:17.20        
      1:03.03   2:17.20                    
 40 Maulden, Travis  15 New Wave                     2:17.39        
      1:04.71   2:17.39                    
 41 Brown, Josh      16 City Lafayette               2:17.52        
      1:07.01   2:17.52                    
 42 Alford, Kyle     18 Fleet                        2:17.64        
      1:03.48   2:17.64                    
 43 Diaz, Tavo       17 Desert Sharks                2:17.73        
      1:03.76   2:17.73                    
 44 Ernst, Derek     17 Grapevine-Colley             2:17.80        
      1:04.53   2:17.80                    
 45 Reynolds, Andre  17 City Lafayette               2:18.03        
      1:05.57   2:18.03                    
 46 Tran, Andrew     14 Mustangs                     2:18.16        
      1:03.24   2:18.16                    
 47 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro                        2:18.27        
      1:05.31   2:18.27                    
 48 Murray, Patrick  17 Alamo                        2:18.33        
      1:03.10   2:18.33                    
 49 Peyro, Edgar     16 Desert Sharks                2:18.36        
      1:05.29   2:18.36                    
 50 Norton, William  15 Metro                        2:18.39        
      1:04.80   2:18.39                    
 51 Veazey, Caleb    14 Mustangs                     2:18.56        
      1:05.57   2:18.56                    
 52 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo                        2:18.61        
      1:05.20   2:18.61                    
 53 Farfan, David    16 Houston                      2:18.97        
      1:03.87   2:18.97                    
 54 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                   2:18.98        
      1:05.66   2:18.98                    
 55 Mullins, Wesley  15 Unattached                   2:19.12        
      1:05.73   2:19.12                    
 56 Randall, Michae  15 Richardson                   2:19.22        
      1:04.92   2:19.22                    
 57 Padilla, Alex    17 Klein                        2:19.24        
      1:05.81   2:19.24                    
 58 Wagner, Bryan    16 Katy                         2:19.32        
      1:05.81   2:19.32                    
 59 Patino, Guiller  19 The Woodlands                2:20.17        
      1:04.37   2:20.17                    
 60 Farfan, Dennis   14 Houston                      2:20.43        
      1:05.31   2:20.43                    
 61 McKee, Kyle      19 Crawfish                     2:20.74        
      1:05.15   2:20.74                    
 62 Moses, Evin      15 Texas Gold                   2:20.77        
      1:06.82   2:20.77                    
 63 Wheeler, Alex    17 Lake Area                    2:21.25        
      1:06.12   2:21.25                    
 64 Cooper, Gordon   17 Shreveport                   2:21.33        
      1:04.17   2:21.33                    
 65 Green, Rustin    17 Metro                        2:21.34        
      1:02.75   2:21.34                    
 66 Berude, David    17 Blue Tide                    2:21.38        
      1:06.01   2:21.38                    
 67 Jordan, Hamilto  16 Richardson                   2:22.12        
      1:04.88   2:22.12                    
 68 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide                    2:22.69        
      1:07.90   2:22.69                    
 69 Terrebonne, Mat  15 Wave                         2:22.92        
      1:06.42   2:22.92                    
 70 Saenz, Raul      18 Aqua Posse                   2:25.03        
      1:07.65   2:25.03                    
 71 Sullivan, Chris  13 First Colony                 2:25.28        
      1:06.67   2:25.28                    
 72 Gonzalez, Carlo  15 Desert Sharks                2:25.36        
      1:06.68   2:25.36                    
 73 Benton, Sean     17 Klein                        2:25.41        
      1:07.36   2:25.41                    
 -- Kennedy, Jon     15 The Woodlands                     DQ        
      1:07.87        DQ                    

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:25PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         4:20.89  NATL
         4:24.99  JNAT
         4:25.59  OPEN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Huang, Delia     19 Longhorn                     4:22.85 JNAT   
      1:04.44   2:11.25   3:17.34   4:22.85
  2 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs                     4:23.06 JNAT   
      1:03.96   2:10.86   3:18.28   4:23.06
  3 Collins, Nikki   19 Longhorn                     4:23.39 JNAT   
      1:03.61   2:10.60   3:17.73   4:23.39
  4 Rigterink, Kris  17 Longhorn                     4:24.13 JNAT   
      1:04.47   2:11.19   3:17.41   4:24.13
  5 Schepens, Clare  19 Tiger Aq                     4:26.46        
      1:04.82   2:11.74   3:19.23   4:26.46
  6 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony                 4:30.35        
      1:04.47   2:13.09   3:21.75   4:30.35
  7 Keily, Jaime     17 Fleet                        4:30.42        
      1:03.80   2:10.70   3:19.92   4:30.42
  8 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo                        4:31.02        
      1:06.22   2:15.16   3:24.06   4:31.02
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs                     4:31.28        
      1:04.84   2:13.62   3:23.14   4:31.28
 10 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn                     4:31.66        
      1:06.24   2:14.91   3:23.32   4:31.66
 11 McCullough, Bet  19 Longhorn                     4:31.79        
      1:06.76   2:16.56   3:24.88   4:31.79
 12 Case, Shandra    18 Longhorn                     4:32.33        
      1:05.17   2:14.33   3:23.72   4:32.33
 13 Rogers, Celeste  21 Longhorn                     4:32.52        
      1:05.12   2:14.36   3:23.66   4:32.52
 14 Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs                     4:32.88        
      1:06.45   2:15.75   3:24.98   4:32.88
 15 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy                         4:34.27        
      1:04.70   2:13.86   3:24.41   4:34.27
 16 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn                     4:34.41        
      1:05.72   2:14.84   3:25.34   4:34.41
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roach, Erika     16 River City                   4:34.43        
      1:06.94   2:17.41   3:26.86   4:34.43
 18 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                    4:34.61        
      1:05.84   2:14.96   3:24.66   4:34.61
 19 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet                        4:34.67        
      1:05.30   2:14.73   3:25.20   4:34.67
 20 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands                4:35.02        
      1:06.79   2:16.77   3:26.17   4:35.02
 21 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                    4:35.88        
      1:07.13   2:16.50   3:26.16   4:35.88
 22 Ballo, Mandy     16 Longhorn                     4:35.95        
      1:06.53   2:16.38   3:26.53   4:35.95
 23 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet                        4:36.21        
      1:06.58   2:16.67   3:26.92   4:36.21
 24 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs                     4:36.32        
      1:05.49   2:14.51   3:25.25   4:36.32
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brown, Lindsay   17 Metro                        4:36.36        
      1:06.65   2:16.82   3:26.95   4:36.36
 26 Purtell, Shaunn  16 The Woodlands                4:36.66        
      1:07.27   2:17.52   3:28.33   4:36.66
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hain, Melissa    17 Blue Tide                    4:36.67        
      1:05.82   2:15.47   3:26.12   4:36.67
 28 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                    4:36.79        
      1:06.44   2:16.67   3:27.43   4:36.79
 29 Herubin, Christ  17 Lakeside                     4:37.64        
      1:06.43   2:17.11   3:28.18   4:37.64
 30 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads                         4:37.93        
      1:06.07   2:15.30   3:26.85   4:37.93
 31 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                 4:38.30        
      1:06.43   2:16.91   3:27.52   4:38.30
 32 Burk, Bria       15 Plano                        4:38.51        
      1:06.84   2:17.54   3:28.06   4:38.51
 33 Crum, Maddie     15 Academy                      4:38.54        
      1:05.45   2:15.29   3:26.57   4:38.54
 34 McKemie, Ashley  16 Texas Gold                   4:38.81        
      1:06.13   2:16.68   3:28.07   4:38.81
 35 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane                       4:39.39        
      1:07.38   2:17.90   3:29.12   4:39.39
 36 Gardner, Jessic  13 Longhorn                     4:39.49        
      1:06.37   2:16.59   3:27.92   4:39.49
 37 Gunning, Kate    18 Mustangs                     4:39.56        
      1:06.76   2:18.35   3:30.35   4:39.56
 38 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                        4:39.61        
      1:06.45   2:17.29   3:29.23   4:39.61
 39 Ortiz, Maryanne  16 New Wave                     4:39.63        
      1:06.50   2:17.34   3:29.68   4:39.63
 40 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores                    4:39.78        
      1:08.28   2:19.56   3:30.31   4:39.78
 41 Filler, Liz      19 Cedar Park                   4:40.47        
      1:07.10   2:18.36   3:29.65   4:40.47
 42 Lape, Allie      17 Fleet                        4:40.64        
      1:06.92   2:17.37   3:28.90   4:40.64
 43 Lonon, Ashley    18 Grapevine-Colley             4:40.75        
      1:05.76   2:16.96   3:29.31   4:40.75
 44 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Colley             4:40.91        
      1:07.04   2:18.22   3:29.22   4:40.91
 45 Doran, Meredith  15 The Woodlands                4:41.06        
      1:06.70   2:18.32   3:31.10   4:41.06
 46 Argueta, Darcy   14 Longhorn                     4:41.22        
      1:08.33   2:19.78   3:31.55   4:41.22
 47 Hughes, Jessica  20 Tulane                       4:41.86        
      1:07.66   2:18.77   3:30.34   4:41.86
 48 Johns, Avi       17 Capital of TX                4:42.43        
      1:07.30   2:18.98   3:30.76   4:42.43
 49 Fox, Linda       17 Houston                      4:42.50        
      1:08.21   2:19.78   3:31.35   4:42.50
 50 Jones, Kimberly  15 Alamo                        4:43.14        
      1:06.49   2:18.39   3:30.89   4:43.14
 51 Sartin, Jessie   16 The Woodlands                4:43.22        
      1:08.04   2:20.21   3:32.63   4:43.22
 52 Jenkins, Jennif  17 Alamo                        4:43.74        
      1:07.28   2:18.59   3:31.31   4:43.74
 53 Pottenger, Mich  19 Alamo                        4:43.76        
      1:08.19   2:19.89   3:32.74   4:43.76
 54 David, Kirsten   18 Klein                        4:44.07        
      1:07.21   2:18.64   3:30.96   4:44.07
 55 Robertson, Alex  16 Shreveport                   4:44.11        
      1:07.53   2:17.95   3:30.42   4:44.11
 56 Barnett, Caroli  16 Mustangs                     4:44.16        
      1:06.62   2:17.88   3:31.44   4:44.16
 57 Eberhardt, Step  17 Houston                      4:44.26        
      1:06.66   2:18.40   3:31.23   4:44.26
 58 Norton, Brittan  18 Metro                        4:44.33        
      1:07.31   2:18.60   3:31.49   4:44.33
 59 Hale, Alicia     16 Alamo                        4:44.73        
      1:08.85   2:21.47   3:34.74   4:44.73
 60 Hanigan, Ashley  15 Fleet                        4:44.79        
      1:09.75   2:22.58   3:34.93   4:44.79
 61 Young, Kristen   16 Fleet                        4:45.05        
      1:07.11   2:17.98   3:31.05   4:45.05
 62 Grubb, Meredith  17 Mustangs                     4:45.15        
      1:05.20   2:18.00   3:32.63   4:45.15
 63 Landeck, Vivian  16 First Colony                 4:45.17        
      1:08.49   2:20.96   3:33.09   4:45.17
 64 Brook, Elizabet  18 Blue Tide                    4:45.43        
      1:07.31   2:18.96   3:31.90   4:45.43
 65 Richards, Sarah  15 Lubbock                      4:45.59        
      1:08.81   2:21.01   3:33.15   4:45.59
 66 McClelland, Ama  15 The Woodlands                4:45.74        
      1:09.62   2:22.31   3:34.66   4:45.74
 67 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                     4:45.87        
      1:06.94   2:19.53   3:33.13   4:45.87
 68 Kramer, Keli     17 Fleet                        4:46.47        
      1:09.29   2:22.52   3:35.25   4:46.47
 69 Kenline, Jaclyn  16 Klein                        4:46.70        
      1:09.06   2:22.03   3:34.85   4:46.70
 70 Schmidt, Meggie  15 NuWave                       4:46.89        
      1:08.09   2:21.80   3:35.60   4:46.89
 71 Munch, Katie     19 Nadadores                    4:46.93        
      1:08.45   2:20.73   3:33.76   4:46.93
 72 Hammervold, Chr  19 First Colony                 4:47.04        
      1:08.92   2:21.41   3:34.46   4:47.04
 73 Langeland, Nell  20 Tulane                       4:47.10        
      1:09.02   2:21.20   3:34.42   4:47.10
 74 Lawrence, Micah  15 Texas Gold                   4:47.28        
      1:08.14   2:20.91   3:35.05   4:47.28
 75 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metro                        4:47.34        
      1:08.04   2:20.21   3:34.26   4:47.34
 76 Amundsen, Kalyn  16 The Woodlands                4:47.37        
      1:07.30   2:20.05   3:33.84   4:47.37
 77 Menzie, Morgan   16 Katy                         4:47.50        
      1:08.19   2:21.00   3:33.93   4:47.50
 78 Clements, Alyso  17 Space City                   4:47.63        
      1:07.97   2:20.24   3:33.68   4:47.63
 79 Carlson, Liane   16 Fleet                        4:47.66        
      1:08.01   2:21.87   3:35.22   4:47.66
 80 Ghazi, Sara      16 The Woodlands                4:48.31        
      1:06.57   2:19.16   3:33.44   4:48.31
 81 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson                   4:48.59        
      1:08.36   2:21.28   3:34.59   4:48.59
 82 Barfield, Bri    17 Mustangs                     4:48.60        
      1:06.83   2:20.38   3:34.85   4:48.60
 83 Alexander, Shan  17 Alamo                        4:48.66        
      1:10.50   2:24.28   3:37.41   4:48.66
 84 Gordon, Kelly    17 First Colony                 4:49.04        
      1:07.92   2:20.34   3:34.75   4:49.04
 85 Keller, Sabrina  17 Alamo                        4:49.29        
      1:08.42   2:21.53   3:36.74   4:49.29
 86 Gropp, Kristen   15 The Woodlands                4:49.74        
      1:07.87   2:21.08   3:36.00   4:49.74
 87 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs                     4:49.85        
      1:08.86   2:23.33   3:37.93   4:49.85
 88 Miles, Jessica   15 Grapevine-Colley             4:49.89        
      1:07.78   2:22.43   3:36.83   4:49.89
 89 Smidlein, Emily  18 The Woodlands                4:50.08        
      1:07.58   2:21.26   3:36.32   4:50.08
 90 Feather, Sarah   16 Lone Star AC                 4:50.52        
      1:09.85   2:19.81   3:34.08   4:50.52
 91 Fedors, Jaclyn   16 Lakeside                     4:50.71        
      1:08.07   2:21.25   3:36.20   4:50.71
 92 Shoemaker, Lara  17 The Woodlands                4:51.14        
      1:08.52   2:22.30   3:36.77   4:51.14
 93 Jackson, Kendra  21 Texas Gold                   4:51.25        
      1:06.63   2:20.57   3:36.52   4:51.25
 94 Williams, Jonne  15 Alamo                        4:51.26        
      1:09.53   2:23.95   3:39.11   4:51.26
 95 Willoughby, Hal  17 Unattached                   4:51.56        
      1:07.34   2:20.54   3:36.03   4:51.56
 96 Gerken, Karen    16 Texas Gold                   4:52.82        
      1:08.32   2:22.83   3:38.32   4:52.82
 96 Krug, Kelsey     15 Capital of TX                4:52.82        
      1:09.37   2:24.55   3:39.31   4:52.82
 98 DeKay, Alina     16 First Colony                 4:53.19        
      1:08.61   2:22.13   3:38.07   4:53.19
 99 Alexander, Paul  15 Alamo                        4:53.57        
      1:09.69   2:24.02   3:39.12   4:53.57
100 Kessler, Sam     16 Cedar Park                   4:53.99        
      1:09.60   2:25.45   3:39.92   4:53.99
101 Munch, Jessica   17 Nadadores                    4:55.20        
      1:11.10   2:26.45   3:41.83   4:55.20
102 Cruthirds, Mela  16 Houston                      4:55.60        
      1:09.28   2:21.05   3:36.13   4:55.60
103 Wagstaff, Keega  17 Blue Tide                    4:55.64        
      1:08.75   2:22.80   3:38.80   4:55.64
104 Jennings, Alexa  16 Mustangs                     4:56.09        
      1:09.79   2:25.76   3:42.04   4:56.09
105 Pearce, Elizabe  15 Alamo                        4:56.99        
      1:10.94   2:27.20   3:43.36   4:56.99
106 Klick, Laura     14 NuWave                       4:59.40        
      1:10.72   2:26.98   3:44.05   4:59.40
107 Chinault, Laure  17 Cougars                      5:03.55        
      1:09.56   2:26.85   3:45.36   5:03.55

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 16:27PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         4:02.99  NATL
         4:05.89  OPEN
         4:08.59  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Seitz, Chris     19 Longhorn                     4:04.96 OPEN   
        58.58   2:01.50   3:03.46   4:04.96
  2 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide                    4:06.00 JNAT   
        59.85   2:02.96   3:06.09   4:06.00
  3 Loney, Ryan      19 Aggie                        4:07.54 JNAT   
        59.82   2:02.83   3:06.17   4:07.54
  4 Knight, Titus    17 Longhorn                     4:08.20 JNAT   
        58.43   2:01.47   3:04.73   4:08.20
  5 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave                     4:08.59 JNAT   
      1:00.07   2:03.51   3:06.60   4:08.59
  6 Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs                     4:09.07        
      1:00.45   2:04.80   3:07.62   4:09.07
  7 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands                4:10.11        
        59.46   2:02.29   3:06.20   4:10.11
  8 Rivers, Will     17 Texas Gold                   4:10.76        
      1:00.32   2:04.79   3:08.23   4:10.76
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores                    4:11.31        
      1:00.53   2:04.42   3:09.03   4:11.31
 10 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo                        4:11.51        
        59.74   2:04.64   3:09.14   4:11.51
 11 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores                    4:11.61        
      1:00.46   2:04.77   3:08.96   4:11.61
 12 Clark, Jeremy    19 New Wave                     4:11.81        
        59.82   2:03.33   3:07.28   4:11.81
 13 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached                   4:12.00        
      1:00.02   2:05.23   3:08.67   4:12.00
 14 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold                   4:13.09        
      1:00.15   2:04.20   3:09.30   4:13.09
 15 Ried, Jensen     17 Fleet                        4:14.28        
      1:00.85   2:05.51   3:10.74   4:14.28
 16 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX                4:14.63        
      1:00.47   2:05.43   3:10.79   4:14.63
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet                        4:15.39        
      1:00.65   2:05.72   3:10.81   4:15.39
 18 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars                      4:15.72        
      1:00.89   2:06.74   3:11.99   4:15.72
 19 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs                     4:15.87        
      1:00.27   2:06.59   3:12.79   4:15.87
 20 Kushner, Brian   17 New Wave                     4:16.48        
      1:00.50   2:06.52   3:11.69   4:16.48
 21 Avalos, Daniel   18 Desert Sharks                4:16.59        
      1:01.65   2:07.19   3:12.47   4:16.59
 21 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo                        4:16.59        
        59.42   2:05.69   3:12.20   4:16.59
 23 Trowbridge, And  17 Arlington                    4:16.90        
      1:02.30   2:08.23   3:13.62   4:16.90
 24 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide                    4:17.45        
      1:00.76   2:05.03   3:10.84   4:17.45
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro                        4:17.84        
      1:00.94   2:05.58   3:11.18   4:17.84
 26 Veazey, Caleb    14 Mustangs                     4:18.66        
      1:01.03   2:07.21   3:13.37   4:18.66
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Dobson, Michael  16 Lone Star Swim               4:19.18        
        58.83   2:05.55   3:13.28   4:19.18
 28 Greig, Jonathan  15 Fleet                        4:19.28        
      1:02.55   2:08.74   3:13.95   4:19.28
 29 Robertson, Jim   17 Hill Country                 4:19.68        
      1:01.34   2:07.59   3:14.44   4:19.68
 30 Reid, Harrison   16 Longhorn                     4:19.91        
      1:01.50   2:06.54   3:12.36   4:19.91
 31 Edwards, Nathan  16 Longhorn                     4:20.28        
      1:02.59   2:09.25   3:15.74   4:20.28
 32 Mays, Trevor     16 Nadadores                    4:20.46        
      1:02.23   2:08.67   3:15.34   4:20.46
 33 Bess, Blaine     17 Metro                        4:20.48        
      1:00.71   2:06.04   3:13.19   4:20.48
 34 Peele, Merritt   18 Alamo                        4:20.59        
      1:01.62   2:07.61   3:14.50   4:20.59
 35 Alford, Kyle     18 Fleet                        4:20.92        
      1:01.42   2:07.22   3:14.35   4:20.92
 36 Valach, Chris    15 Fleet                        4:20.98        
      1:02.83   2:08.50   3:15.05   4:20.98
 37 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metro                        4:21.13        
      1:00.81   2:06.67   3:13.83   4:21.13
 38 Hoffmann, Jake   18 First Colony                 4:21.26        
      1:01.42   2:07.32   3:14.14   4:21.26
 39 Scholz, Kevin    16 Katy                         4:21.94        
      1:00.60   2:06.41   3:13.92   4:21.94
 40 Escalante, Rudy  15 Lone Star Swim               4:22.42        
      1:03.16   2:10.53   3:17.37   4:22.42
 41 Mays, Drew       15 Nadadores                    4:22.44        
      1:03.38   2:09.74   3:16.58   4:22.44
 42 Kleinguetl, Col  18 Blue Tide                    4:22.78        
      1:01.62   2:08.68   3:16.71   4:22.78
 43 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave                     4:23.03        
      1:01.55   2:08.00   3:16.21   4:23.03
 44 Gilbert, Ross    19 Lakeside                     4:24.04        
      1:03.16   2:07.85   3:15.69   4:24.04
 45 Rayner, David    14 Crawfish                     4:24.45        
      1:02.37   2:09.82   3:17.70   4:24.45
 46 Cooper, Gordon   17 Shreveport                   4:24.57        
      1:03.27   2:11.16   3:18.40   4:24.57
 47 Takahashi, Tom   16 Katy                         4:24.72        
      1:02.29   2:09.46   3:17.51   4:24.72
 48 Slesnick, Nolan  15 Texas Gold                   4:24.76        
      1:04.18   2:08.81   3:16.94   4:24.76
 49 Tran, Andrew     14 Mustangs                     4:24.84        
      1:02.06   2:08.72   3:16.29   4:24.84
 50 King, Shawn      18 Unattached                   4:25.57        
      1:00.98   2:08.25   3:17.62   4:25.57
 51 Hernandez, Edga  16 Aqua Posse                   4:25.73        
      1:02.30   2:09.62   3:18.39   4:25.73
 52 Norton, William  15 Metro                        4:26.03        
      1:04.20   2:12.38   3:20.59   4:26.03
 53 Mijares-Shafai,  15 The Woodlands                4:26.15        
      1:02.22   2:08.81   3:17.86   4:26.15
 54 Kalivas, John    16 Richardson                   4:26.37        
      1:01.14   2:08.85   3:18.20   4:26.37
 55 Schad, Brice     17 Fleet                        4:26.66        
      1:03.59   2:11.43   3:19.48   4:26.66
 56 Randall, Michae  15 Richardson                   4:26.67        
      1:04.04   2:12.39   3:20.34   4:26.67
 57 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley             4:26.74        
      1:02.24   2:10.46   3:18.93   4:26.74
 58 Silver, Stuart   17 Richardson                   4:27.45        
      1:02.66   2:10.98   3:19.83   4:27.45
 59 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                   4:27.49        
      1:03.32   2:11.14   3:19.88   4:27.49
 60 Brown, Josh      16 City Lafayette               4:27.50        
      1:03.14   2:11.09   3:19.64   4:27.50
 61 Stults, Jamie    17 Richardson                   4:27.68        
      1:01.57   2:08.95   3:17.26   4:27.68
 62 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Cougars                      4:28.42        
      1:01.71   2:10.43   3:20.61   4:28.42
 63 Littlefield, Ry  14 First Colony                 4:28.86        
      1:04.14   2:12.20   3:21.44   4:28.86
 64 Michaels, David  16 Metro                        4:29.08        
      1:01.10   2:08.74   3:18.18   4:29.08
 65 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony                 4:29.17        
      1:02.22   2:09.48   3:18.60   4:29.17
 66 Brickey, Mark    17 Ft Worth                     4:30.31        
      1:02.20   2:09.63   3:20.30   4:30.31
 67 Yang, Steevo     16 Richardson                   4:30.90        
      1:03.62   2:11.34   3:20.65   4:30.90
 68 Murphy, Danny    16 Fleet                        4:31.02        
      1:02.92   2:11.57   3:21.15   4:31.02
 69 Carter, Clayton  17 Blue Tide                    4:31.40        
      1:04.76   2:13.19   3:22.82   4:31.40
 70 Montoya, Wlad    18 Cedar Park                   4:31.66        
      1:01.56   2:09.81   3:20.60   4:31.66
 71 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                    4:32.11        
      1:05.07   2:14.30   3:24.06   4:32.11
 72 Wittig, Eric     17 Richardson                   4:32.17        
      1:04.74   2:14.15   3:23.93   4:32.17
 73 Ciliske, Dan     16 Blue Tide                    4:32.80        
      1:03.39   2:13.08   3:21.63   4:32.80
 74 Franknecht, Dan  17 Crimson Gold                 4:33.80        
      1:04.14   2:11.65   3:21.81   4:33.80
 75 Saenz, Raul      18 Aqua Posse                   4:34.15        
      1:05.12   2:13.88   3:23.82   4:34.15
 76 Espinoza, Alber  16 Alamo                        4:34.60        
      1:04.88   2:14.73   3:25.06   4:34.60
 77 Majek, Mike      16 Wave                         4:38.43        
      1:02.48   2:12.75   3:26.47   4:38.43
 78 Wagstaff, Willi  16 Hurricane                    4:40.71        
      1:06.31   2:17.97   3:30.15   4:40.71
 -- Zhou, Chuck      15 Richardson                        DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 18:21PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         4:20.89  NATL
         4:24.99  JNAT
         4:25.59  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Huang, Delia     19 Longhorn          4:22.85    4:21.47 JNAT   
        30.88   1:03.97   1:37.70   2:11.21
      2:44.44   3:17.19   3:49.60   4:21.47
  2 Collins, Nikki   19 Longhorn          4:23.39    4:23.49 JNAT   
        30.93   1:04.14   1:37.58   2:11.18
      2:44.51   3:17.98   3:51.12   4:23.49
  3 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony      4:30.35    4:24.51 JNAT   
        31.18   1:04.39   1:38.03   2:11.73
      2:45.50   3:19.55   3:52.90   4:24.51
  4 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs          4:23.06    4:25.99        
        31.21   1:04.71   1:38.46   2:12.39
      2:46.19   3:20.30   3:54.65   4:25.99
  5 Keily, Jaime     17 Fleet             4:30.42    4:26.15        
        31.19   1:04.58   1:38.29   2:12.06
      2:45.69   3:19.45   3:53.07   4:26.15
  6 Rigterink, Kris  17 Longhorn          4:24.13    4:26.28        
        31.08   1:04.11   1:37.87   2:11.51
      2:45.09   3:19.16   3:53.35   4:26.28
  7 Schepens, Clare  19 Tiger Aq          4:26.46    4:28.74        
        31.73   1:05.51   1:39.25   2:13.07
      2:46.91   3:20.99   3:55.11   4:28.74
  8 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo             4:31.02    4:31.95        
        31.84   1:05.46   1:39.59   2:14.26
      2:49.00   3:23.87   3:58.50   4:31.95
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rogers, Celeste  21 Longhorn          4:32.52    4:25.78        
        30.97   1:04.20   1:37.94   2:11.58
      2:45.27   3:19.11   3:52.91   4:25.78
 10 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn          4:31.66    4:26.26        
        31.72   1:05.48   1:39.44   2:13.26
      2:46.82   3:20.49   3:53.66   4:26.26
 11 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs          4:31.28    4:26.66        
        30.87   1:04.34   1:38.38   2:12.61
      2:46.62   3:20.78   3:54.53   4:26.66
 12 Case, Shandra    18 Longhorn          4:32.33    4:28.96        
        30.83   1:04.33   1:38.36   2:12.72
      2:46.49   3:20.59   3:54.66   4:28.96
 13 Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs          4:32.88    4:29.73        
        31.35   1:05.22   1:39.25   2:13.75
      2:47.99   3:22.34   3:56.40   4:29.73
 14 McCullough, Bet  19 Longhorn          4:31.79    4:30.47        
        31.37   1:05.51   1:40.27   2:15.02
      2:49.05   3:23.21   3:57.18   4:30.47
 15 Roach, Erika     16 River City        4:34.43    4:33.42        
        31.89   1:06.54   1:41.05   2:15.74
      2:49.89   3:24.69   3:59.33   4:33.42
 16 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn          4:34.41    4:38.63        
        31.35   1:05.23   1:39.87   2:15.21
      2:50.81   3:26.91   4:03.30   4:38.63
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ballo, Mandy     16 Longhorn          4:35.95    4:32.09        
        31.90   1:06.07   1:40.77   2:15.50
      2:50.17   3:24.69   3:58.99   4:32.09
 18 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide         4:35.88    4:32.64        
        31.92   1:05.96   1:40.49   2:14.95
      2:49.19   3:23.86   3:58.69   4:32.64
 19 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs          4:36.32    4:32.66        
        31.36   1:04.74   1:39.07   2:14.05
      2:48.97   3:24.13   3:58.96   4:32.66
 20 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet             4:36.21    4:33.34        
        31.59   1:05.70   1:40.82   2:15.47
      2:50.32   3:25.12   3:59.54   4:33.34
 21 Hain, Melissa    17 Blue Tide         4:36.67    4:36.22        
        31.79   1:05.81   1:40.49   2:15.24
      2:50.30   3:25.56   4:01.57   4:36.22
 22 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet             4:34.67    4:37.96        
        31.71   1:05.76   1:40.76   2:15.70
      2:50.96   3:26.83   4:02.72   4:37.96
 23 Herubin, Christ  17 Lakeside          4:37.64    4:39.47        
        31.70   1:06.20   1:41.41   2:17.04
      2:52.47   3:28.49   4:04.16   4:39.47
 24 Brown, Lindsay   17 Metro             4:36.36    4:48.75        
        33.40   1:09.36   1:45.55   2:22.08
      2:58.52   3:35.27   4:12.07   4:48.75

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 18:37PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         4:02.99  NATL
         4:05.89  OPEN
         4:08.59  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Knight, Titus    17 Longhorn          4:08.20    4:02.94 NATL   
        27.91     58.23   1:29.60   2:01.06
      2:32.01   3:03.28   3:33.71   4:02.94
  2 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide         4:06.00    4:03.07 OPEN   
        28.28     58.93   1:29.96   2:01.40
      2:32.71   3:03.97   3:34.90   4:03.07
  3 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave          4:08.59    4:04.65 OPEN   
        27.47     58.12   1:29.17   2:00.78
      2:32.00   3:03.54   3:35.26   4:04.65
  4 Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs          4:09.07    4:04.99 OPEN   
        28.39     58.82   1:29.73   2:01.35
      2:32.25   3:03.86   3:34.11   4:04.99
  5 Loney, Ryan      19 Aggie             4:07.54    4:07.16 JNAT   
        28.19     59.02   1:30.15   2:01.79
      2:33.31   3:05.19   3:36.75   4:07.16
  6 Rivers, Will     17 Texas Gold        4:10.76    4:08.33 JNAT   
        29.06     59.99   1:30.94   2:02.44
      2:33.85   3:05.58   3:37.16   4:08.33
  7 Seitz, Chris     19 Longhorn          4:04.96    4:08.87        
        28.08     58.66   1:29.82   2:01.55
      2:32.79   3:04.94   3:37.09   4:08.87
  8 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores         4:11.31    4:12.18        
        28.60     59.49   1:30.86   2:02.73
      2:34.56   3:07.30   3:39.80   4:12.18
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached        4:12.00    4:05.89 OPEN   
        27.75     58.36   1:29.63   2:01.25
      2:32.24   3:03.64   3:35.03   4:05.89
 10 Clark, Jeremy    19 New Wave          4:11.81    4:10.60        
        28.21     59.02   1:30.45   2:02.42
      2:34.49   3:07.16   3:39.37   4:10.60
 11 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo             4:11.51    4:10.67        
        28.43     59.64   1:31.92   2:04.07
      2:36.51   3:08.65   3:39.91   4:10.67
 12 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold        4:13.09    4:11.96        
        29.52   1:00.80   1:32.93   2:05.17
      2:37.16   3:09.24   3:41.79   4:11.96
 13 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX     4:14.63    4:12.14        
        29.59   1:01.14   1:32.95   2:05.22
      2:37.38   3:09.61   3:41.60   4:12.14
 14 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores         4:11.61    4:13.42        
        29.06   1:00.42   1:32.48   2:04.70
      2:36.54   3:09.21   3:42.23   4:13.42
 15 Ried, Jensen     17 Fleet             4:14.28    4:13.66        
        29.09   1:00.80   1:32.84   2:05.23
      2:37.33   3:09.96   3:42.24   4:13.66
 16 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet             4:15.39    4:14.60        
        29.04   1:00.88   1:33.24   2:06.03
      2:38.84   3:11.30   3:43.80   4:14.60
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide         4:17.45    4:12.02        
        28.82     59.41   1:31.03   2:03.06
      2:35.52   3:08.13   3:40.67   4:12.02
 18 Trowbridge, And  17 Arlington         4:16.90    4:13.15        
        29.51   1:01.82   1:34.98   2:07.34
      2:38.83   3:10.47   3:42.63   4:13.15
 19 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars           4:15.72    4:13.36        
        28.71   1:00.20   1:32.20   2:04.66
      2:36.92   3:09.72   3:42.33   4:13.36
 20 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo             4:16.59    4:15.93        
        29.05   1:01.26   1:33.70   2:06.38
      2:38.79   3:11.82   3:44.19   4:15.93
 21 Avalos, Daniel   18 Desert Sharks     4:16.59    4:16.77        
        29.33   1:01.76   1:34.82   2:07.78
      2:40.83   3:13.78   3:46.08   4:16.77
 22 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro             4:17.84    4:19.44        
        29.92   1:02.33   1:35.08   2:08.49
      2:41.00   3:13.87   3:46.84   4:19.44
 23 Kushner, Brian   17 New Wave          4:16.48    4:19.72        
        29.09   1:01.32   1:34.52   2:07.64
      2:40.65   3:13.80   3:46.77   4:19.72
 24 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs          4:15.87    4:20.43        
        28.97   1:00.77   1:33.35   2:06.40
      2:39.85   3:13.78   3:47.69   4:20.43

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 18:51PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:19.99  NATL
         2:22.29  OPEN
         2:22.79  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave            2:23.47    2:20.25 OPEN   
        32.99   1:08.10   1:44.58   2:20.25
  2 Crum, Maddie     15 Academy           2:24.48    2:20.46 OPEN   
        33.06   1:08.22   1:44.28   2:20.46
  3 Halsey, Amy      19 Katy              2:21.93    2:21.74 OPEN   
        33.43   1:09.06   1:45.26   2:21.74
  4 Monroe, Meredit  16 Mustangs          2:25.37    2:22.46 JNAT   
        33.82   1:09.87   1:46.81   2:22.46
  5 Lin, Justine     17 Academy           2:23.14    2:24.40        
        33.51   1:09.42   1:46.98   2:24.40
  6 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein             2:26.55    2:26.79        
        33.94   1:10.86   1:49.30   2:26.79
  7 Hyde, Keri       18 Fleet             2:25.96    2:27.06        
        35.32   1:12.73   1:51.03   2:27.06
  8 Hill, Jennifer   18 Katy              2:24.75    2:30.31        
        33.86   1:11.11   1:49.78   2:30.31
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Helland, Alex    17 Nadadores         2:26.75    2:25.04        
        34.36   1:11.02   1:48.33   2:25.04
 10 Hain, Melissa    17 Blue Tide         2:27.13    2:25.66        
        34.99   1:11.88   1:49.13   2:25.66
 11 Regone, Rachel   18 Katy              2:28.12    2:25.95        
        35.00   1:12.05   1:49.11   2:25.95
 12 Barnett, Caroli  16 Mustangs          2:26.80    2:27.22        
        34.45   1:11.73   1:49.99   2:27.22
 13 Robinson, Kylee  18 Alamo             2:27.00    2:27.42        
        34.94   1:11.64   1:49.52   2:27.42
 14 Walsh, Ginny     19 West Austin       2:28.68    2:28.55        
        34.86   1:12.48   1:50.54   2:28.55
 15 Renfrew, Tracey  17 Alamo             2:29.58    2:28.94        
        36.06   1:14.20   1:52.15   2:28.94
 16 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores         2:29.57    2:33.59        
        36.63   1:15.49   1:54.37   2:33.59
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Cunningham, Cas  14 Texas Gold        2:29.66    2:24.70        
        33.60   1:10.33   1:47.64   2:24.70
 18 Teets, Michelle  15 Longhorn          2:30.18    2:27.61        
        34.24   1:11.51   1:49.57   2:27.61
 19 Fedors, Jaclyn   16 Lakeside          2:29.74    2:27.86        
        34.76   1:11.67   1:49.94   2:27.86
 20 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold        2:29.92    2:29.38        
        35.15   1:13.74   1:52.17   2:29.38
 21 Ballo, Kimmy     14 Longhorn          2:29.92    2:30.29        
        34.25   1:12.04   1:51.33   2:30.29
 22 Bado, Rosita     16 Texas Gold        2:30.40    2:31.61        
        35.04   1:12.90   1:52.57   2:31.61
 23 Shamburger, Jes  17 Klein             2:30.69    2:34.01        
        35.26   1:14.04   1:54.03   2:34.01
 24 Jenkins, Jennif  17 Alamo             2:30.12    2:34.60        
        35.88   1:14.39   1:54.41   2:34.60

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 18:58PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:07.19  NATL
         2:09.09  OPEN
         2:11.49  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Thompson, Matt   15 Mustangs          2:10.12    2:05.73 NATL   
        30.25   1:02.28   1:34.79   2:05.73
  2 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside          2:09.08    2:06.94 NATL   
        30.34   1:02.99   1:35.12   2:06.94
  3 Zhou, Chuck      15 Richardson        2:12.41    2:08.86 OPEN   
        30.38   1:02.63   1:35.43   2:08.86
  4 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland           2:12.27    2:12.42        
        30.61   1:04.51   1:38.45   2:12.42
  5 Grey, Owen       16 Metro             2:12.66    2:12.71        
        31.31   1:04.60   1:38.79   2:12.71
  6 Hendricks, Jeff  16 Nadadores         2:13.63    2:12.99        
        31.29   1:04.77   1:39.13   2:12.99
  7 Veron, Joseph    19 Crawfish          2:14.02    2:14.83        
        31.89   1:05.87   1:40.77   2:14.83
  8 Olesen, Eric     17 Blue Tide         2:13.73    2:14.99        
        31.67   1:05.83   1:40.80   2:14.99
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide         2:14.85    2:12.39        
        31.44   1:04.89   1:39.47   2:12.39
 10 Hoffmann, Jake   18 First Colony      2:14.38    2:12.50        
        31.25   1:04.48   1:38.72   2:12.50
 11 Rivers, Will     17 Texas Gold        2:15.09    2:12.68        
        32.55   1:06.55   1:39.71   2:12.68
 12 Dukes, Reece     17 Katy              2:15.13    2:15.27        
        31.61   1:05.81   1:40.72   2:15.27
 13 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson        2:15.20    2:15.94        
        32.51   1:06.95   1:41.76   2:15.94
 14 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo             2:14.73    2:16.32        
        32.07   1:06.28   1:41.71   2:16.32
 15 Nosal, Josh      16 Texas Gold        2:16.30    2:16.95        
        32.23   1:06.83   1:42.13   2:16.95
 16 Mays, Drew       15 Nadadores         2:16.48    2:17.00        
        32.43   1:07.33   1:42.57   2:17.00
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bobo, Peyton     17 Texas Gold        2:17.31    2:13.24        
        31.80   1:05.70   1:40.07   2:13.24
 18 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide         2:17.83    2:13.83        
        31.80   1:05.84   1:40.64   2:13.83
 19 Berry, Timothy   17 Harris County     2:16.88    2:15.35        
        31.55   1:05.90   1:41.23   2:15.35
 20 Beaman, Garret   16 Blue Tide         2:17.84    2:15.86        
        32.09   1:07.18   1:42.69   2:15.86
 21 Yang, Steevo     16 Richardson        2:18.31    2:16.09        
        31.33   1:05.62   1:41.00   2:16.09
 22 Edwards, Nathan  16 Longhorn          2:17.03    2:16.21        
        32.01   1:05.73   1:40.85   2:16.21
 23 Rebello, Thiago  17 Frisco            2:17.41    2:16.59        
        32.77   1:07.90   1:42.82   2:16.59
 24 Olszeski, Adam   17 Cougars           2:17.19    2:20.42        
        32.23   1:06.60   1:43.11   2:20.42

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 19:06PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           57.69  NATL
           58.89  OPEN
           58.89  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wanezek, Sarah   22 Longhorn            58.70      56.61 NATL   
        27.49     56.61                    
  2 Bertirotti, Col  20 Tiger Aq            58.04      57.55 NATL   
        27.64     57.55                    
  3 Dicharry, Sarah  19 Crawfish            58.80      58.40 OPEN   
        28.45     58.40                    
  4 Richter, Ashley  16 Fleet               59.12      58.68 OPEN   
        28.77     58.68                    
  5 Tucker, Samanth  13 Longhorn            58.89      58.76 OPEN   
        28.38     58.76                    
  6 Purtell, Shaunn  16 The Woodlands       59.30      59.21        
        28.58     59.21                    
  7 Seely, Rachel    19 New Wave            59.27      59.86        
        28.94     59.86                    
  8 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs            58.81    1:01.74        
        29.57   1:01.74                    
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 King, Leigh Ann  17 Crawfish            59.44      58.69 OPEN   
        28.61     58.69                    
 10 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide           59.50      58.77 OPEN   
        28.45     58.77                    
 11 Duerringer, Emi  19 Blue Tide           59.74      59.28        
        28.81     59.28                    
 12 McGregory, Hayl  19 Longhorn            59.52      59.42        
        28.72     59.42                    
 13 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands       59.86      59.52        
        28.91     59.52                    
 13 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads                59.59      59.52        
        29.13     59.52                    
 15 Wright, Jamie    17 Tiger Aq            59.62      59.83        
        29.07     59.83                    
 16 Rigterink, Kris  17 Longhorn            59.66    1:01.73        
        29.91   1:01.73                    
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Sweeney, Allyso  14 Unattached        1:00.30      58.89 OPEN   
        28.53     58.89                    
 18 Grandy, Lauren   16 Blue Tide         1:00.23      59.38        
        28.89     59.38                    
 19 Robbins, Jennif  21 Longhorn          1:00.09      59.63        
        28.30     59.63                    
 20 Chandler, Annie  17 River City        1:00.21      59.98        
        28.45     59.98                    
 21 Sandifer, Karen  20 Fleet             1:00.22    1:00.31        
        29.15   1:00.31                    
 22 White, Nikki     14 Longhorn          1:00.16    1:00.75        
        29.26   1:00.75                    
 23 Jasek, Marissa   18 Alamo               59.96    1:00.85        
        29.49   1:00.85                    
 24 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony      1:00.31    1:02.15        
        30.07   1:02.15                    

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 19:10PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           52.19  NATL
           52.99  OPEN
           53.89  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryser, Evan      18 Katy                51.44      51.53 NATL   
        25.02     51.53                    
  2 Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn            52.58      52.19 NATL   
        25.19     52.19                    
  3 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached          52.69      52.46 OPEN   
        25.50     52.46                    
  4 Pearce, John     25 Unattached          52.40      52.76 OPEN   
        24.96     52.76                    
  4 Regone, Brian    20 Katy                52.91      52.76 OPEN   
        25.50     52.76                    
  6 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo               53.35      52.81 OPEN   
        25.34     52.81                    
  7 Kemp, Ryan       21 Aggie               52.44      52.89 OPEN   
        25.55     52.89                    
  8 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave            52.10      52.92 OPEN   
        25.72     52.92                    
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Harris, Jeremy   20 Longhorn            53.69      52.14 NATL   
        25.17     52.14                    
 10 Cryer, John      19 Aggie               53.66      53.39 JNAT   
        25.65     53.39                    
 11 Gusa, Eric       21 Mustangs            53.52      53.68 JNAT   
        25.54     53.68                    
 12 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached          53.61      53.70 JNAT   
        25.44     53.70                    
 13 Ingraham, Chase  22 Alamo               53.92      53.73 JNAT   
        26.04     53.73                    
 14 Vivo, Jeff       19 Crawfish            54.07      53.95        
        25.78     53.95                    
 15 Sweet, David     18 Longhorn            54.17      54.00        
        26.00     54.00                    
 16 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold          54.08      54.05        
        26.20     54.05                    
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Kozlowski, Jose  17 Longhorn            54.20      54.12        
        26.26     54.12                    
 18 Holland, Kyle    19 Fleet               54.39      54.36        
        26.80     54.36                    
 19 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks       54.34      54.38        
        26.36     54.38                    
 20 Clark, Jeremy    19 New Wave            54.30      54.46        
        26.69     54.46                    
 21 Swenson, Kevin   16 Longhorn            54.63      54.50        
        26.42     54.50                    
 22 Wang, Andrew     17 Longhorn            54.48      55.09        
        25.92     55.09                    
 23 Murphy, Jay      19 New Wave            54.61      55.10        
        26.80     55.10                    
 24 McCracken, Scot  20 Fleet               54.19      55.35        
        26.28     55.35                    

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 19:21PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         2:17.29  NATL
         2:20.29  OPEN
         2:21.19  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands     2:20.01    2:19.62 OPEN   
        32.06   1:07.40   1:43.26   2:19.62
  2 Nebera, Meghan   20 Aggie             2:21.63    2:21.30        
        32.49   1:08.10   1:44.13   2:21.30
  3 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City        2:24.08    2:22.47        
        32.08   1:07.83   1:44.89   2:22.47
  4 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave          2:23.91    2:23.55        
        31.90   1:08.22   1:45.63   2:23.55
  5 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide         2:23.21    2:23.88        
        31.78   1:07.89   1:45.57   2:23.88
  6 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs          2:23.23    2:24.21        
        32.55   1:09.05   1:46.46   2:24.21
  7 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet             2:24.30    2:24.25        
        32.88   1:09.29   1:46.96   2:24.25
  8 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores         2:23.85    2:25.41        
        32.64   1:08.73   1:46.44   2:25.41
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn          2:24.82    2:23.21        
        32.58   1:09.14   1:46.39   2:23.21
 10 Schmidt, Meggie  15 NuWave            2:24.53    2:23.37        
        31.10   1:06.60   1:44.53   2:23.37
 11 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City        2:25.09    2:23.79        
        33.14   1:10.16   1:47.18   2:23.79
 12 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs          2:24.69    2:25.22        
        32.02   1:08.93   1:47.43   2:25.22
 13 Spann, Alexi     18 Longhorn          2:27.13    2:25.26        
        32.63   1:09.11   1:46.51   2:25.26
 14 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands     2:26.83    2:25.33        
        32.50   1:09.45   1:47.67   2:25.33
 15 Hyde, Keri       18 Fleet             2:26.90    2:29.07        
        34.92   1:12.40   1:50.55   2:29.07
 16 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores         2:26.09    2:29.66        
        33.79   1:11.20   1:50.25   2:29.66
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Sartin, Jessie   16 The Woodlands     2:27.81    2:26.20        
        32.68   1:09.36   1:47.28   2:26.20
 18 Robertson, Alex  16 Shreveport        2:28.43    2:26.43        
        33.02   1:09.60   1:47.60   2:26.43
 19 Krug, Kelsey     15 Capital of TX     2:28.39    2:27.26        
        33.29   1:10.79   1:49.60   2:27.26
 20 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein             2:28.02    2:27.45        
        33.05   1:12.32   1:51.25   2:27.45
 21 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs          2:28.93    2:27.50        
        33.25   1:10.24   1:48.59   2:27.50
 22 Williamson, Kat  15 First Colony      2:29.14    2:27.64        
        31.75   1:08.83   1:48.44   2:27.64
 23 Powell, Leslie   17 The Woodlands     2:27.94    2:29.04        
        33.77   1:11.60   1:49.17   2:29.04
 24 Doran, Meredith  15 The Woodlands     2:27.33    2:29.68        
        32.57   1:09.85   1:49.02   2:29.68

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 19:30PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         2:05.09  NATL
         2:06.99  OPEN
         2:09.79  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Riley, Sean      20 Longhorn          2:08.64    2:07.13 JNAT   
        27.66     59.77   1:33.16   2:07.13
  2 VanNatta, John   18 The Woodlands     2:08.88    2:07.15 JNAT   
        27.76     59.00   1:33.37   2:07.15
  3 Manasseri, Jaso  18 Longhorn          2:09.32    2:07.39 JNAT   
        28.66   1:00.70   1:34.25   2:07.39
  4 Dawley, Keith    18 Metro             2:08.32    2:08.17 JNAT   
        28.99   1:01.63   1:34.97   2:08.17
  5 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands     2:09.06    2:08.61 JNAT   
        28.70   1:01.14   1:34.43   2:08.61
  6 Gooch, George    20 Blue Tide         2:08.15    2:10.25        
        27.91   1:00.23   1:34.56   2:10.25
  7 Veron, Joseph    19 Crawfish          2:10.29    2:11.35        
        29.30   1:02.47   1:36.83   2:11.35
  8 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide         2:09.78    2:11.67        
        29.32   1:02.54   1:37.31   2:11.67
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dewlen, Scott    17 Alamo             2:10.37    2:09.69 JNAT   
        29.11   1:02.78   1:35.29   2:09.69
 10 Edens, Kyle      19 Midland           2:10.75    2:10.21        
        29.80   1:03.37   1:36.34   2:10.21
 11 Escalante, Rudy  15 Lone Star Swim    2:10.56    2:10.30        
        29.54   1:02.69   1:36.53   2:10.30
 12 Cloutet, Chris   20 Tiger Aq          2:11.13    2:10.33        
        29.05   1:01.80   1:35.69   2:10.33
 13 Clark, Nathan    18 Crawfish          2:10.94    2:10.53        
        29.20   1:03.30   1:37.51   2:10.53
 14 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley  2:12.01    2:11.41        
        28.98   1:02.07   1:37.55   2:11.41
 15 Brown, Andrew    19 Blue Tide         2:11.43    2:11.61        
        29.86   1:03.54   1:37.60   2:11.61
 16 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs          2:11.99    2:13.90        
        29.48   1:02.83   1:38.21   2:13.90
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Kleinguetl, Col  18 Blue Tide         2:12.70    2:11.75        
        29.08   1:02.70   1:37.26   2:11.75
 18 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached        2:14.29    2:12.47        
        30.63   1:04.93   1:38.25   2:12.47
 19 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached        2:12.04    2:12.70        
        29.57   1:03.57   1:37.36   2:12.70
 20 Edwards, Cody    17 Texas Gold        2:13.71    2:12.72        
        29.38   1:02.83   1:37.49   2:12.72
 21 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson        2:12.97    2:13.18        
        29.48   1:03.72   1:38.67   2:13.18
 22 Avila, Carlos    20 Ft Worth          2:13.49    2:14.61        
        29.83   1:03.28   1:39.00   2:14.61
 23 Olesen, Eric     17 Blue Tide         2:13.54    2:15.02        
        29.69   1:03.78   1:39.26   2:15.02
 24 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland           2:12.73    2:15.52        
        29.98   1:03.74   1:39.16   2:15.52
     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 20:04PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         3:58.39  NATL
         4:01.49  OPEN
         4:06.99  JNAT
    Team                                      Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Blue Tide  'A'                           3:58.25 NATL   
     1) Axt, Leigh-Ann 16            2) Hain, Melissa 17            
     3) Grandy, Lauren 16            4) Duerringer, Emily 19        
                 29.51    1:00.31 (1:00.31)
        1:29.12 (28.81)     1:59.94 (59.63)
        2:28.58 (28.64)     2:59.47 (59.53)
        3:27.58 (28.11)     3:58.25 (58.78)
  2 Mustangs  'A'                            3:59.47 OPEN   
     1) Landino, Alyssa 15           2) Hansen, Codie 18            
     3) Roth, Lauren 15              4) Monroe, Meredith 16         
                 29.04    1:00.58 (1:00.58)
        1:29.28 (28.70)     2:00.19 (59.61)
        2:28.54 (28.35)     2:59.71 (59.52)
        3:28.45 (28.74)     3:59.47 (59.76)
  3 Crawfish  'A'                            4:01.09 OPEN   
     1) Dicharry, Sarah 19           2) Patterson, Kate 18          
     3) King, Leigh Ann 17           4) Dewitt, Sally 15            
                 28.49        58.12 (58.12)
        1:28.02 (29.90)   2:00.28 (1:02.16)
        2:29.21 (28.93)     2:59.48 (59.20)
        3:28.91 (29.43)   4:01.09 (1:01.61)
  3 Longhorn  'A'                            4:01.09 OPEN   
     1) Tucker, Samantha 13          2) Gardner, Jessica 13         
     3) Dannenmaier, Veronika 14     4) White, Nikki 14             
                 28.80        59.67 (59.67)
        1:29.27 (29.60)   2:00.99 (1:01.32)
        2:29.44 (28.45)   3:01.85 (1:00.86)
        3:30.23 (28.38)     4:01.09 (59.24)
  5 Fleet  'A'                               4:01.34 OPEN   
     1) Richter, Ashley 16           2) Sandifer, Karen 20          
     3) Hyde, Keri 18                4) Keily, Jaime 17             
                 29.12        59.19 (59.19)
        1:28.22 (29.03)   1:59.71 (1:00.52)
        2:29.60 (29.89)   3:01.19 (1:01.48)
        3:29.84 (28.65)   4:01.34 (1:00.15)
  6 Tiger Aq  'A'                            4:01.74 JNAT   
     1) Wright, Jamie 17             2) Bertirotti, Colleen 20      
     3) Martin, Hannah 21            4) Schepens, Clare 19          
                 28.68    1:00.01 (1:00.01)
        1:29.01 (29.00)   2:00.46 (1:00.45)
        2:29.08 (28.62)   3:01.03 (1:00.57)
        3:30.39 (29.36)   4:01.74 (1:00.71)
  7 Katy  'A'                                4:01.84 JNAT   
     1) Regone, Rachel 18            2) Lebsack, Morgan 15          
     3) Skinner, Shannon 16          4) Halsey, Amy 19              
                 28.96    1:00.23 (1:00.23)
        1:29.11 (28.88)   2:01.23 (1:01.00)
        2:30.25 (29.02)   3:02.20 (1:00.97)
        3:30.56 (28.36)     4:01.84 (59.64)
  8 Alamo  'A'                               4:02.46 JNAT   
     1) Robinson, Kylee 18           2) Sledge, Kristina 18         
     3) Moldenhauer, Lily 13         4) Jasek, Marissa 18           
                 29.49    1:00.71 (1:00.71)
        1:30.09 (29.38)   2:01.68 (1:00.97)
        2:30.61 (28.93)   3:02.56 (1:00.88)
        3:31.13 (28.57)     4:02.46 (59.90)
  9 The Woodlands  'A'                       4:03.25 JNAT   
     1) Amundsen, Kalyn 16           2) Purtell, Shaunna 16         
     3) Flynn, Kelly 15              4) Gates, Katie 19             
                 29.92    1:01.78 (1:01.78)
        1:30.38 (28.60)     2:01.43 (59.65)
        2:30.72 (29.29)   3:01.76 (1:00.33)
        3:30.28 (28.52)   4:03.25 (1:01.49)
 10 Mustangs  'B'                            4:03.33 JNAT   
     1) Grubb, Meredith 17           2) Steiner, Maddie 16          
     3) Gunning, Kate 18             4) Barnett, Caroline 16        
                 29.25    1:00.75 (1:00.75)
        1:29.73 (28.98)   2:00.86 (1:00.11)
        2:30.14 (29.28)   3:02.37 (1:01.51)
        3:31.54 (29.17)   4:03.33 (1:00.96)
 11 River City  'A'                          4:03.86 JNAT   
     1) Roach, Erika 16              2) St John, Jessica 16         
     3) Doersam, Sarah 16            4) Ariens, Caitlin 17          
                 29.76    1:00.95 (1:00.95)
        1:30.06 (29.11)   2:02.70 (1:01.75)
        2:31.55 (28.85)   3:03.58 (1:00.88)
        3:32.50 (28.92)   4:03.86 (1:00.28)
 12 Texas Gold  'A'                          4:05.12 JNAT   
     1) Bobo, Lacey 15               2) Bado, Rosita 16             
     3) Cunningham, Cassie 14        4) Thompson, Sherrill 14       
                 29.47    1:01.07 (1:01.07)
        1:30.98 (29.91)   2:04.25 (1:03.18)
        2:33.85 (29.60)   3:06.33 (1:02.08)
        3:34.65 (28.32)     4:05.12 (58.79)
 13 First Colony  'A'                        4:05.94 JNAT   
     1) Williamson, Kat 15           2) Sullivan, Tara 20           
     3) Gordon, Colleen 18           4) Wo, Angela 17               
                 30.27    1:01.61 (1:01.61)
        1:30.65 (29.04)   2:02.12 (1:00.51)
        2:31.79 (29.67)   3:04.67 (1:02.55)
        3:33.21 (28.54)   4:05.94 (1:01.27)
 14 Mustangs  'C'                            4:07.52        
     1) Devereux, Adriane 19         2) Betzen, Kannon 16           
     3) Weickgenant, Catia 14        4) Beck, Spindrift 14          
                 29.66    1:01.85 (1:01.85)
        1:31.21 (29.36)   2:03.27 (1:01.42)
        2:33.14 (29.87)   3:05.97 (1:02.70)
        3:35.28 (29.31)   4:07.52 (1:01.55)
 15 Metro  'A'                               4:07.64        
     1) Norton, Brittany 18          2) Baalman, Lauren 18          
     3) Brown, Lindsay 17            4) Holcomb, Natalie 16         
                 29.24    1:01.13 (1:01.13)
        1:31.42 (30.29)   2:03.32 (1:02.19)
        2:33.14 (29.82)   3:04.91 (1:01.59)
        3:34.93 (30.02)   4:07.64 (1:02.73)
 16 Grapevine-Colley  'A'                    4:10.24        
     1) Bartos, Justine 16           2) Murtagh, Alanna 17          
     3) Borgstede, Carrie 16         4) Lonon, Ashley 18            
                 29.55    1:02.28 (1:02.28)
        1:31.98 (29.70)   2:04.55 (1:02.27)
        2:34.08 (29.53)   3:07.75 (1:03.20)
        3:37.79 (30.04)   4:10.24 (1:02.49)
 17 Nadadores  'A'                           4:10.66        
     1) Helland, Alex 17             2) Baran, Caitlin 15           
     3) Wright, Kerry 16             4) Munch, Katie 19             
                 29.85    1:01.64 (1:01.64)
        1:31.97 (30.33)   2:04.29 (1:02.65)
        2:34.75 (30.46)   3:08.00 (1:03.71)
        3:38.17 (30.17)   4:10.66 (1:02.66)
 18 Houston  'A'                             4:11.03        
     1) Cruthirds, Melanie 16        2) Eberhardt, Stephanie 17     
     3) Cook, Aubrey 17              4) Weiss, Elizabeth 16         
                 30.54    1:02.78 (1:02.78)
        1:33.42 (30.64)   2:06.34 (1:03.56)
        2:37.48 (31.14)   3:10.96 (1:04.62)
        3:40.25 (29.29)   4:11.03 (1:00.07)
 19 Blue Tide  'B'                           4:11.11        
     1) Hain, Carey 19               2) Hollar, Breanna 17          
     3) Wagstaff, Keegan 17          4) Brook, Elizabeth 18         
                 29.78    1:01.74 (1:01.74)
        1:31.97 (30.23)   2:04.38 (1:02.64)
        2:34.65 (30.27)   3:07.89 (1:03.51)
        3:38.32 (30.43)   4:11.11 (1:03.22)
 20 Fleet  'B'                               4:11.58        
     1) Wittenberg, Nanette 16       2) Bardwell, Sarah 18          
     3) Smithwick, Kelly 17          4) Young, Kristen 16           
                 30.44    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
        1:32.90 (29.87)   2:05.46 (1:02.43)
        2:36.00 (30.54)   3:08.67 (1:03.21)
        3:38.74 (30.07)   4:11.58 (1:02.91)
 21 New Wave  'A'                            4:12.00        
     1) Burke, Kelly 17              2) Ortiz, Maryanne 16          
     3) Carver, Stefanie 18          4) Seely, Rachel 19            
                 30.44    1:03.04 (1:03.04)
        1:32.97 (29.93)   2:05.33 (1:02.29)
        2:35.50 (30.17)   3:09.74 (1:04.41)
        3:39.26 (29.52)   4:12.00 (1:02.26)
 22 Alamo  'B'                               4:12.08        
     1) Chinn, Allison 17            2) Hale, Alicia 16             
     3) Pottenger, Michelle 19       4) Keller, Sabrina 17          
                 30.60    1:04.00 (1:04.00)
        1:33.93 (29.93)   2:06.16 (1:02.16)
        2:36.29 (30.13)   3:09.79 (1:03.63)
        3:40.22 (30.43)   4:12.08 (1:02.29)
 23 Capital of TX  'A'                       4:12.13        
     1) Rosebaugh, Christine 14      2) Tuttle, Kristen 16          
     3) Tarantolo, Maddie 15         4) Neal, Melinda 16            
                 30.58    1:03.15 (1:03.15)
        1:33.58 (30.43)   2:06.63 (1:03.48)
        2:37.08 (30.45)   3:09.51 (1:02.88)
        3:39.72 (30.21)   4:12.13 (1:02.62)
 24 Fleet  'C'                               4:12.59        
     1) Rembach, Alisha 16           2) Fernandez, Kasey 17         
     3) Hanigan, Ashley 15           4) Standlee, Sarah 17          
                 31.15    1:03.47 (1:03.47)
        1:33.24 (29.77)   2:06.11 (1:02.64)
        2:36.59 (30.48)   3:09.67 (1:03.56)
        3:39.07 (29.40)   4:12.59 (1:02.92)
 25 Texas Gold  'B'                          4:12.69        
     1) McKemie, Ashley 16           2) Gerken, Karen 16            
     3) Colella, Jocie 15            4) Jackson, Kendra 21          
                 30.12    1:02.84 (1:02.84)
        1:33.84 (31.00)   2:08.89 (1:06.05)
        2:38.30 (29.41)   3:11.01 (1:02.12)
        3:39.76 (28.75)   4:12.69 (1:01.68)
 26 Plano  'A'                               4:13.06        
     1) Rau, Tina 18                 2) Burk, Bria 15               
     3) Jensen, Kayla 15             4) Cardone-Dennis, Emily 18    
                 31.34    1:03.55 (1:03.55)
        1:33.86 (30.31)   2:06.33 (1:02.78)
        2:37.09 (30.76)   3:10.53 (1:04.20)
        3:39.86 (29.33)   4:13.06 (1:02.53)
 27 Richardson  'A'                          4:13.14        
     1) Maxvill, Caroline 16         2) Butrus, Christy 14          
     3) Silver, Tifanie 19           4) Cassel, Shelly 14           
                 30.27    1:02.54 (1:02.54)
        1:32.49 (29.95)   2:04.97 (1:02.43)
        2:34.16 (29.19)   3:06.56 (1:01.59)
        3:38.29 (31.73)   4:13.14 (1:06.58)
 28 Mustangs  'D'                            4:13.32        
     1) Ferrin, Hannah 14            2) Futscher, Stephie 17        
     3) Benson, Amanda 15            4) Kittle, Grace 16            
                 30.52    1:02.30 (1:02.30)
        1:33.41 (31.11)   2:07.19 (1:04.89)
        2:38.14 (30.95)   3:10.73 (1:03.54)
        3:40.53 (29.80)   4:13.32 (1:02.59)
 29 Klein  'A'                               4:13.52        
     1) David, Kirsten 18            2) Kenline, Jaclyn 16          
     3) Shamburger, Jessica 17       4) Cookingham, Ainsley 17      
                 30.36    1:02.92 (1:02.92)
        1:33.35 (30.43)   2:06.29 (1:03.37)
        2:36.56 (30.27)   3:10.04 (1:03.75)
        3:40.31 (30.27)   4:13.52 (1:03.48)
 30 First Colony  'B'                        4:13.72        
     1) Kontrimas, Alex 15           2) Landeck, Vivian 16          
     3) Gordon, Kelly 17             4) DeKay, Alina 16             
                 30.28    1:02.13 (1:02.13)
        1:32.73 (30.60)   2:05.76 (1:03.63)
        2:35.58 (29.82)   3:07.81 (1:02.05)
        3:39.38 (31.57)   4:13.72 (1:05.91)
 31 Lone Star AC  'A'                        4:14.03        
     1) Murray, Lesley 16            2) Polivka, Katrina 15         
     3) Feather, Sarah 16            4) Parshall, Marcy 15          
                 30.09    1:02.23 (1:02.23)
        1:32.79 (30.56)   2:05.73 (1:03.50)
        2:36.89 (31.16)   3:10.96 (1:05.23)
        3:40.39 (29.43)   4:14.03 (1:03.07)
 32 The Woodlands  'B'                       4:14.73        
     1) McClelland, Amanda 15        2) Gropp, Kristen 15           
     3) Husbands, Helen 16           4) McClelland, Ashley 18       
                 30.54    1:03.29 (1:03.29)
        1:34.11 (30.82)   2:06.86 (1:03.57)
        2:37.23 (30.37)   3:11.86 (1:05.00)
        3:42.21 (30.35)   4:14.73 (1:02.87)
 33 Mustangs  'E'                            4:14.80        
     1) Barfield, Bri 17             2) Stevens, Alicia 16          
     3) Clampitt, Leslie 19          4) Futscher, Melanie 15        
                 30.65    1:03.82 (1:03.82)
        1:33.99 (30.17)   2:08.14 (1:04.32)
        2:38.40 (30.26)   3:11.31 (1:03.17)
        3:41.33 (30.02)   4:14.80 (1:03.49)
 34 Katy  'B'                                4:16.65        
     1) Smelser, Kendall 18          2) Halsey, Shelby 16           
     3) Menzie, Morgan 16            4) Cid, Rebecca 20             
                 30.90    1:03.91 (1:03.91)
        1:34.97 (31.06)   2:07.94 (1:04.03)
        2:38.42 (30.48)   3:12.60 (1:04.66)
        3:43.20 (30.60)   4:16.65 (1:04.05)
 35 Nadadores  'B'                           4:17.03        
     1) Ginder, Lisa 15              2) Munch, Jessica 17           
     3) Brammer, Nicole 13           4) Wells, Paige 13             
                 30.62    1:03.79 (1:03.79)
        1:34.64 (30.85)   2:07.88 (1:04.09)
        2:39.44 (31.56)   3:14.43 (1:06.55)
        3:44.02 (29.59)   4:17.03 (1:02.60)
 36 Capital of TX  'B'                       4:24.10        
     1) Johns, Avi 17                2) Onstott, Megan 15           
     3) Spooner, Aimee 15            4) Ozer, Hannah 17             
                 31.79    1:07.48 (1:07.48)
        1:39.50 (32.02)   2:13.20 (1:05.72)
        2:44.46 (31.26)   3:18.52 (1:05.32)
        3:49.51 (30.99)   4:24.10 (1:05.58)
 37 Crawfish  'B'                            4:24.80        
     1) Crovetto, Lexi 14            2) Landi, Ali 18               
     3) Reyes, Abigail 15            4) Moore, Taylor 14            
                 31.18    1:04.35 (1:04.35)
        1:35.71 (31.36)   2:10.98 (1:06.63)
        2:41.51 (30.53)   3:16.47 (1:05.49)
        3:49.23 (32.76)   4:24.80 (1:08.33)
 38 The Woodlands  'C'                       4:24.88        
     1) Smidlein, Emily 18           2) VanNatta, Tara 16           
     3) Ghazi, Sara 16               4) Anderson, Brittany 16       
                 31.50    1:05.78 (1:05.78)
        1:37.32 (31.54)   2:13.02 (1:07.24)
        2:44.45 (31.43)   3:19.02 (1:06.00)
        3:49.84 (30.82)   4:24.88 (1:05.86)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/28/2005 - 20:18PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         3:33.59  NATL
         3:37.69  OPEN
         3:41.89  JNAT
    Team                                      Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Katy  'A'                                3:33.87 OPEN   
     1) Regone, Brian 20             2) Yang, Dennis 18             
     3) Newsom, Jesse 19             4) Ryser, Evan 18              
                 24.95        52.45 (52.45)
        1:18.81 (26.36)     1:47.82 (55.37)
        2:13.71 (25.89)     2:41.91 (54.09)
        3:06.68 (24.77)     3:33.87 (51.96)
  2 Alamo  'A'                               3:35.72 OPEN   
     1) Trompeter, Scott 18          2) Ingraham, Colton 18         
     3) Milu, Shane 19               4) Ingraham, Chase 22          
                 26.42        54.92 (54.92)
        1:21.25 (26.33)     1:49.68 (54.76)
        2:14.74 (25.06)     2:42.35 (52.67)
        3:07.70 (25.35)     3:35.72 (53.37)
  3 Blue Tide  'A'                           3:36.20 OPEN   
     1) Helms, JJ 17                 2) Leckey, Kevin 18            
     3) Gooch, George 20             4) Wilson, Jacob 22            
                 26.06        53.87 (53.87)
        1:19.38 (25.51)     1:47.11 (53.24)
        2:13.92 (26.81)     2:42.31 (55.20)
        3:08.24 (25.93)     3:36.20 (53.89)
  4 Mustangs  'A'                            3:36.94 OPEN   
     1) Stephenson, Justin 22        2) Gusa, Eric 21               
     3) Hallum, Clint 16             4) Thompson, Matt 15           
                 25.41        53.29 (53.29)
        1:18.60 (25.31)     1:46.59 (53.30)
        2:13.03 (26.44)     2:42.17 (55.58)
        3:08.30 (26.13)     3:36.94 (54.77)
  5 The Woodlands  'A'                       3:38.35 JNAT   
     1) Mijares-Shafai, Zacharia 15  2) Stahl, Bryan 19             
     3) VanNatta, John 18            4) Leneave, Sean 17            
                 26.28        54.74 (54.74)
        1:20.15 (25.41)     1:48.65 (53.91)
        2:15.20 (26.55)     2:44.04 (55.39)
        3:09.48 (25.44)     3:38.35 (54.31)
  6 Blue Tide  'B'                           3:38.44 JNAT   
     1) Beaman, Garret 16            2) Ciliske, Chuck 17           
     3) Campbell, Matt 18            4) Olesen, Eric 17             
                 25.97        53.63 (53.63)
        1:19.88 (26.25)     1:48.10 (54.47)
        2:13.40 (25.30)     2:42.47 (54.37)
        3:09.08 (26.61)     3:38.44 (55.97)
  7 Texas Gold  'A'                          3:38.73 JNAT   
     1) Nosal, Josh 16               2) Rivers, Will 17             
     3) Bobo, Peyton 17              4) Colella, Tony 18            
                 25.96        53.86 (53.86)
        1:21.29 (27.43)     1:50.91 (57.05)
        2:16.63 (25.72)     2:45.65 (54.74)
        3:11.45 (25.80)     3:38.73 (53.08)
  8 New Wave  'A'                            3:39.73 JNAT   
     1) Clark, Jeremy 19             2) Murphy, Jay 19              
     3) Kushner, Brian 17            4) Knaute, Christopher 20      
                 26.17        54.19 (54.19)
        1:21.17 (26.98)     1:49.69 (55.50)
        2:16.71 (27.02)     2:47.02 (57.33)
        3:12.25 (25.23)     3:39.73 (52.71)
  9 Metro  'A'                               3:41.10 JNAT   
     1) Bess, Blaine 17              2) Grey, Owen 16               
     3) Dawley, Keith 18             4) Michaels, David 16          
                 26.24        54.28 (54.28)
        1:21.10 (26.82)     1:50.49 (56.21)
        2:17.13 (26.64)     2:45.82 (55.33)
        3:11.81 (25.99)     3:41.10 (55.28)
 10 Wave  'A'                                3:41.36 JNAT   
     1) Belton, Andrew 18            2) Majek, Mike 16              
     3) Feigen, Jimmy 15             4) Castro, William 17          
                 26.52        54.66 (54.66)
        1:21.55 (26.89)     1:52.11 (57.45)
        2:18.15 (26.04)     2:47.00 (54.89)
        3:13.03 (26.03)     3:41.36 (54.36)
 11 Crawfish  'A'                            3:41.54 JNAT   
     1) Clark, Nathan 18             2) Veron, Joseph 19            
     3) Vivo, Jeff 19                4) Burford, Todd 17            
                 26.58        55.51 (55.51)
        1:22.11 (26.60)     1:50.46 (54.95)
        2:16.35 (25.89)     2:44.91 (54.45)
        3:11.59 (26.68)     3:41.54 (56.63)
 12 Fleet  'A'                               3:41.55 JNAT   
     1) McCracken, Scott 20          2) Greig, Jonathan 15          
     3) Holland, Tyler 17            4) Holland, Kyle 19            
                 25.95        55.10 (55.10)
        1:22.29 (27.19)     1:51.13 (56.03)
        2:17.30 (26.17)     2:47.17 (56.04)
        3:13.19 (26.02)     3:41.55 (54.38)
 13 First Colony  'A'                        3:41.62 JNAT   
     1) Hoffmann, Jake 18            2) Hammervold, Josh 16         
     3) Duffy, Kelsey 17             4) D'Oliver, John 15           
                 26.50        54.91 (54.91)
        1:21.52 (26.61)     1:50.82 (55.91)
        2:18.15 (27.33)     2:47.81 (56.99)
        3:13.49 (25.68)     3:41.62 (53.81)
 14 Crimson Gold  'A'                        3:41.85 JNAT   
     1) Bagby, Josh 17               2) Nichols, Trevor 17          
     3) Drake, Darren 17             4) Strange, Casey 17           
                 26.58        54.97 (54.97)
        1:21.88 (26.91)     1:51.94 (56.97)
        2:18.37 (26.43)     2:47.83 (55.89)
        3:13.17 (25.34)     3:41.85 (54.02)
 15 Nadadores  'A'                           3:42.13        
     1) Wellborn, Chris 17           2) Singley, Wil 15             
     3) Hendricks, Jeff 16           4) Ginder, Chris 18            
                 27.02        56.01 (56.01)
        1:23.03 (27.02)     1:51.60 (55.59)
        2:18.00 (26.40)     2:46.74 (55.14)
        3:13.19 (26.45)     3:42.13 (55.39)
 16 Alamo  'B'                               3:44.65        
     1) McKay, Blake 17              2) Duckworth, Sean 17          
     3) Williams, Matt 17            4) Sievers, Matt 20            
                 26.96        57.39 (57.39)
        1:23.63 (26.24)     1:53.06 (55.67)
        2:20.40 (27.34)     2:50.13 (57.07)
        3:16.10 (25.97)     3:44.65 (54.52)
 17 Richardson  'B'                          3:45.12        
     1) Silver, Stuart 17            2) Stults, Jamie 17            
     3) Kalivas, Nick 16             4) Kalivas, John 16            
                 27.51        56.90 (56.90)
        1:23.58 (26.68)     1:52.79 (55.89)
        2:18.78 (25.99)     2:48.39 (55.60)
        3:14.75 (26.36)     3:45.12 (56.73)
 18 Mustangs  'B'                            3:45.81        
     1) Tran, Andrew 14              2) Weeks, Lamar 15             
     3) Carlisle, Byron 18           4) Bannon, John 16             
                 26.67        55.56 (55.56)
        1:22.71 (27.15)     1:52.53 (56.97)
        2:19.79 (27.26)     2:49.72 (57.19)
        3:16.11 (26.39)     3:45.81 (56.09)
 19 Desert Sharks  'A'                       3:45.98        
     1) Avalos, Daniel 18            2) Peyro, Edgar 16             
     3) Gonzalez, Carlos 15          4) Azar, John 17               
                 26.86        55.87 (55.87)
        1:23.17 (27.30)     1:53.35 (57.48)
        2:20.20 (26.85)     2:51.34 (57.99)
        3:17.56 (26.22)     3:45.98 (54.64)
 20 Blue Tide  'C'                           3:47.52        
     1) Campbell, David 15           2) Brown, Andrew 19            
     3) Kleinguetl, Colin 18         4) Buitrago, Andres 19         
                 27.55        56.77 (56.77)
        1:23.70 (26.93)     1:53.17 (56.40)
        2:20.96 (27.79)     2:50.94 (57.77)
        3:18.26 (27.32)     3:47.52 (56.58)
 21 Katy  'B'                                3:48.54        
     1) Takahashi, Tom 16            2) Sheffy, Parker 16           
     3) Stanley, Austin 17           4) Dukes, Reece 17             
                 27.42        58.14 (58.14)
        1:24.68 (26.54)     1:54.41 (56.27)
        2:22.01 (27.60)     2:51.95 (57.54)
        3:18.86 (26.91)     3:48.54 (56.59)
 22 The Woodlands  'B'                       3:48.80        
     1) Schilling, Brendan 17        2) Leneave, Patrick 19         
     3) Degenstein, John 18          4) Schuber, Michael 18         
                 26.89        55.93 (55.93)
        1:23.35 (27.42)     1:54.15 (58.22)
        2:21.25 (27.10)     2:52.07 (57.92)
        3:19.08 (27.01)     3:48.80 (56.73)
 23 Bengal Tigers  'A'                       3:48.82        
     1) Meyers, James 16             2) Suplee, Mark 20             
     3) Tanner, Jeremy 14            4) Volentine, Blake 16         
                 26.45        54.65 (54.65)
        1:22.31 (27.66)     1:53.00 (58.35)
        2:19.93 (26.93)     2:51.52 (58.52)
        3:18.02 (26.50)     3:48.82 (57.30)
 24 Fleet  'B'                               3:48.85        
     1) Carlson, Shane 18            2) Ried, Jensen 17             
     3) Murphy, Danny 16             4) Boe, Kyle 17                
                 27.68        57.10 (57.10)
        1:24.69 (27.59)     1:54.30 (57.20)
        2:21.49 (27.19)     2:51.92 (57.62)
        3:19.53 (27.61)     3:48.85 (56.93)
 25 Capital of TX  'A'                       3:49.30        
     1) Puryear, Patrick 16          2) Kerwick, Max 14             
     3) Storvik, Anders 15           4) Jackson, Daniel 15          
                 27.51        57.63 (57.63)
        1:24.66 (27.03)     1:54.26 (56.63)
        2:21.21 (26.95)     2:50.71 (56.45)
        3:18.97 (28.26)     3:49.30 (58.59)
 26 Mustangs  'C'                            3:50.13        
     1) Murphy, Max 15               2) Haller, Brooks 18           
     3) Veazey, Caleb 14             4) Weeks, Scott 13             
                 26.91        56.96 (56.96)
        1:23.92 (26.96)     1:54.37 (57.41)
        2:22.13 (27.76)     2:52.84 (58.47)
        3:20.18 (27.34)     3:50.13 (57.29)
 27 Richardson  'A'                          3:50.17        
     1) Zhou, Chuck 15               2) Weaver, Garrett 16          
     3) Wittig, Eric 17              4) Jordan, Hamilton 16         
                 27.15        57.09 (57.09)
        1:24.50 (27.41)     1:54.61 (57.52)
        2:22.45 (27.84)     2:53.21 (58.60)
        3:20.08 (26.87)     3:50.17 (56.96)
 28 Metro  'B'                               3:50.73        
     1) Berdine, Andrew 17           2) Bjork, Jacob 18             
     3) Newell, Ben 17               4) Huddleston, Cameron 19      
                 28.40        59.37 (59.37)
        1:26.64 (27.27)     1:57.18 (57.81)
        2:24.27 (27.09)     2:54.95 (57.77)
        3:22.37 (27.42)     3:50.73 (55.78)
 29 Ft Worth  'A'                            3:51.13        
     1) Avila, Carlos 20             2) Goldsmith, Kendrick 17      
     3) Seaver, Ryan 18              4) Brickey, Mark 17            
                 28.02        57.01 (57.01)
        1:24.15 (27.14)     1:53.95 (56.94)
        2:21.03 (27.08)     2:51.48 (57.53)
        3:20.08 (28.60)     3:51.13 (59.65)
 30 Fleet  'C'                               3:51.71        
     1) Caskey, Grant 17             2) Valach, Chris 15            
     3) Deal, Chris 16               4) Alford, Kyle 18             
                 27.62        57.26 (57.26)
        1:25.99 (28.73)   1:57.34 (1:00.08)
        2:25.09 (27.75)     2:56.22 (58.88)
        3:23.05 (26.83)     3:51.71 (55.49)
 31 Aqua Posse  'A'                          3:51.98        
     1) Mletzko, Matt 18             2) Saenz, Raul 18              
     3) Hernandez, Edgar 16          4) Veale, Daniel 18            
                 27.42        58.16 (58.16)
        1:25.96 (27.80)     1:55.83 (57.67)
        2:23.73 (27.90)     2:54.82 (58.99)
        3:22.26 (27.44)     3:51.98 (57.16)
 32 Crawfish  'B'                            3:52.35        
     1) Boehringer, Kurt 18          2) Buchart, Christopher 17     
     3) Cane, Anthony 16             4) Rayner, David 14            
                 29.28        58.65 (58.65)
        1:26.86 (28.21)     1:57.72 (59.07)
        2:24.92 (27.20)     2:55.51 (57.79)
        3:22.84 (27.33)     3:52.35 (56.84)
 33 Nadadores  'B'                           3:53.14        
     1) Mays, Trevor 16              2) Wojcik, J J 17              
     3) Bracy, Austin 16             4) Mays, Drew 15               
                 27.79        57.13 (57.13)
        1:24.90 (27.77)     1:55.20 (58.07)
        2:22.80 (27.60)     2:53.75 (58.55)
        3:21.62 (27.87)     3:53.14 (59.39)
 34 Metro  'C'                               3:53.70        
     1) Green, Rustin 17             2) Norton, William 15          
     3) Harris, Matthew 16           4) Morales, Justin 17          
                 27.73        57.61 (57.61)
        1:25.35 (27.74)     1:55.97 (58.36)
        2:23.74 (27.77)     2:55.32 (59.35)
        3:23.69 (28.37)     3:53.70 (58.38)
 35 Texas Gold  'B'                          3:54.78        
     1) Edwards, Cody 17             2) Moses, Evin 15              
     3) Sockwell, Brandon 17         4) Slesnick, Tyson 17          
                 28.08        59.16 (59.16)
        1:27.39 (28.23)     1:57.61 (58.45)
        2:26.20 (28.59)     2:57.48 (59.87)
        3:24.86 (27.38)     3:54.78 (57.30)
 36 Blue Tide  'D'                           3:57.85        
     1) Carter, Clayton 17           2) Ciliske, Dan 16             
     3) Berude, David 17             4) Baxter, Kyle 19             
                 28.47        59.19 (59.19)
        1:27.45 (28.26)     1:58.91 (59.72)
        2:26.34 (27.43)     2:56.67 (57.76)
        3:25.30 (28.63)   3:57.85 (1:01.18)
 37 Crawfish  'C'                            3:57.96        
     1) Rayner, Ben 17               2) Rayner, Alex 17             
     3) Pittman, Doug 18             4) Simm, Alex 15               
                 28.51        59.56 (59.56)
        1:28.02 (28.46)   1:59.83 (1:00.27)
        2:27.54 (27.71)     2:57.75 (57.92)
        3:26.29 (28.54)   3:57.96 (1:00.21)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 10:32AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         2:04.49  NATL
         2:06.79  JNAT
         2:06.99  OPEN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs                     2:05.28 JNAT   
               1:00.97    2:05.28 (1:04.31)
  2 Dicharry, Sarah  19 Crawfish                     2:06.28 JNAT   
               1:01.40    2:06.28 (1:04.88)
  3 Massengale, Bri  19 Katy                         2:06.70 JNAT   
               1:02.62    2:06.70 (1:04.08)
  4 Huang, Delia     19 Longhorn                     2:06.75 JNAT   
               1:02.38    2:06.75 (1:04.37)
  5 White, Nikki     14 Longhorn                     2:07.99        
               1:02.85    2:07.99 (1:05.14)
  6 Rogers, Celeste  21 Longhorn                     2:08.08        
               1:02.45    2:08.08 (1:05.63)
  7 Sweeney, Allyso  14 Unattached                   2:08.89        
               1:02.20    2:08.89 (1:06.69)
  8 Collins, Nikki   19 Longhorn                     2:09.11        
               1:02.73    2:09.11 (1:06.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCullough, Bet  19 Longhorn                     2:09.71        
               1:03.87    2:09.71 (1:05.84)
 10 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                    2:09.86        
               1:02.41    2:09.86 (1:07.45)
 11 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads                         2:09.98        
               1:03.15    2:09.98 (1:06.83)
 12 Purtell, Shaunn  16 The Woodlands                2:10.03        
               1:03.38    2:10.03 (1:06.65)
 13 Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs                     2:10.05        
               1:03.12    2:10.05 (1:06.93)
 14 Case, Shandra    18 Longhorn                     2:10.09        
               1:03.31    2:10.09 (1:06.78)
 15 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs                     2:10.13        
               1:02.97    2:10.13 (1:07.16)
 16 Rigterink, Kris  17 Longhorn                     2:10.24        
               1:03.12    2:10.24 (1:07.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richter, Ashley  16 Fleet                        2:10.41        
               1:03.76    2:10.41 (1:06.65)
 18 Pike, Chelsea    16 Longhorn                     2:10.43        
               1:04.72    2:10.43 (1:05.71)
 19 Schepens, Clare  19 Tiger Aq                     2:10.66        
               1:04.08    2:10.66 (1:06.58)
 20 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                    2:10.72        
               1:04.44    2:10.72 (1:06.28)
 21 Robinson, Kylee  18 Alamo                        2:10.79        
               1:04.05    2:10.79 (1:06.74)
 22 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City                   2:10.80        
               1:04.23    2:10.80 (1:06.57)
 23 Ballo, Mandy     16 Longhorn                     2:10.91        
               1:04.15    2:10.91 (1:06.76)
 24 Hain, Melissa    17 Blue Tide                    2:11.04        
               1:04.16    2:11.04 (1:06.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Duerringer, Emi  19 Blue Tide                    2:11.07        
               1:03.75    2:11.07 (1:07.32)
 26 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                 2:11.33        
               1:03.72    2:11.33 (1:07.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Steiner, Maddie  16 Mustangs                     2:11.72        
               1:03.90    2:11.72 (1:07.82)
 28 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane                       2:11.76        
               1:04.43    2:11.76 (1:07.33)
 29 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs                     2:11.86        
               1:03.68    2:11.86 (1:08.18)
 30 Roach, Erika     16 River City                   2:11.92        
               1:03.85    2:11.92 (1:08.07)
 31 Ortiz, Maryanne  16 New Wave                     2:11.93        
               1:03.20    2:11.93 (1:08.73)
 32 Gardner, Jessic  13 Longhorn                     2:11.97        
               1:03.85    2:11.97 (1:08.12)
 33 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn                     2:12.09        
               1:04.43    2:12.09 (1:07.66)
 34 Grandy, Lauren   16 Blue Tide                    2:12.14        
               1:03.51    2:12.14 (1:08.63)
 35 Young, Kristen   16 Fleet                        2:12.22        
               1:03.95    2:12.22 (1:08.27)
 36 Tucker, Samanth  13 Longhorn                     2:12.23        
               1:04.69    2:12.23 (1:07.54)
 37 Bigger, Katie    19 Unattached                   2:12.27        
               1:05.75    2:12.27 (1:06.52)
 38 Barnett, Caroli  16 Mustangs                     2:12.32        
               1:03.97    2:12.32 (1:08.35)
 39 Norton, Brittan  18 Metro                        2:12.48        
               1:04.95    2:12.48 (1:07.53)
 40 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo                        2:12.54        
               1:04.77    2:12.54 (1:07.77)
 41 Jasek, Marissa   18 Alamo                        2:12.70        
               1:04.68    2:12.70 (1:08.02)
 42 Grubb, Meredith  17 Mustangs                     2:12.72        
               1:03.11    2:12.72 (1:09.61)
 43 Skinner, Shanno  16 Katy                         2:12.91        
               1:04.89    2:12.91 (1:08.02)
 44 Voyles, Erin     17 Longhorn                     2:13.04        
               1:04.01    2:13.04 (1:09.03)
 45 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Colley             2:13.05        
               1:04.07    2:13.05 (1:08.98)
 46 Gordon, Kelly    17 First Colony                 2:13.15        
               1:04.82    2:13.15 (1:08.33)
 47 Murray, Lesley   16 Lone Star AC                 2:13.28        
               1:04.82    2:13.28 (1:08.46)
 48 Monroe, Meredit  16 Mustangs                     2:13.41        
               1:05.17    2:13.41 (1:08.24)
 49 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony                 2:13.51        
               1:03.20    2:13.51 (1:10.31)
 50 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                        2:13.69        
               1:05.70    2:13.69 (1:07.99)
 51 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metro                        2:13.70        
               1:04.28    2:13.70 (1:09.42)
 52 Burk, Bria       15 Plano                        2:13.71        
               1:04.60    2:13.71 (1:09.11)
 53 Taylor, Rachel   21 Tiger Aq                     2:13.72        
               1:05.48    2:13.72 (1:08.24)
 54 Eberhardt, Step  17 Houston                      2:13.77        
               1:04.88    2:13.77 (1:08.89)
 55 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet                        2:14.01        
               1:04.79    2:14.01 (1:09.22)
 56 David, Kirsten   18 Klein                        2:14.06        
               1:04.73    2:14.06 (1:09.33)
 57 Wright, Jamie    17 Tiger Aq                     2:14.12        
               1:04.97    2:14.12 (1:09.15)
 58 Herubin, Christ  17 Lakeside                     2:14.22        
               1:04.92    2:14.22 (1:09.30)
 59 Boneva, Iana     17 Lakeside                     2:14.38        
               1:03.72    2:14.38 (1:10.66)
 60 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                    2:14.42        
               1:05.01    2:14.42 (1:09.41)
 60 Baalman, Lauren  18 Metro                        2:14.42        
               1:05.66    2:14.42 (1:08.76)
 62 Martin, Hannah   21 Tiger Aq                     2:14.47        
               1:06.11    2:14.47 (1:08.36)
 63 Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave                       2:14.49        
               1:04.99    2:14.49 (1:09.50)
 64 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands                2:14.51        
               1:05.73    2:14.51 (1:08.78)
 65 Amundsen, Kalyn  16 The Woodlands                2:14.53        
               1:04.31    2:14.53 (1:10.22)
 66 Argueta, Darcy   14 Longhorn                     2:14.56        
               1:06.40    2:14.56 (1:08.16)
 67 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs                     2:14.70        
               1:05.78    2:14.70 (1:08.92)
 68 Sandifer, Karen  20 Fleet                        2:14.84        
               1:03.54    2:14.84 (1:11.30)
 69 Lonon, Ashley    18 Grapevine-Colley             2:14.86        
               1:04.47    2:14.86 (1:10.39)
 70 McKemie, Ashley  16 Texas Gold                   2:14.89        
               1:04.54    2:14.89 (1:10.35)
 71 Hughes, Jessica  20 Tulane                       2:14.91        
               1:06.19    2:14.91 (1:08.72)
 72 Hale, Alicia     16 Alamo                        2:15.01        
               1:06.41    2:15.01 (1:08.60)
 73 Sledge, Kristin  18 Alamo                        2:15.20        
               1:05.70    2:15.20 (1:09.50)
 74 Burke, Kelly     17 New Wave                     2:15.21        
               1:07.24    2:15.21 (1:07.97)
 75 Brook, Elizabet  18 Blue Tide                    2:15.28        
               1:05.20    2:15.28 (1:10.08)
 76 Fox, Linda       17 Houston                      2:15.29        
               1:05.69    2:15.29 (1:09.60)
 77 McClelland, Ama  15 The Woodlands                2:15.38        
               1:06.37    2:15.38 (1:09.01)
 78 Robertson, Alex  16 Shreveport                   2:15.50        
               1:05.75    2:15.50 (1:09.75)
 79 Gunning, Kate    18 Mustangs                     2:15.51        
               1:05.60    2:15.51 (1:09.91)
 79 Hyde, Keri       18 Fleet                        2:15.51        
               1:04.56    2:15.51 (1:10.95)
 81 Pottenger, Mich  19 Alamo                        2:15.53        
               1:05.44    2:15.53 (1:10.09)
 82 Doran, Meredith  15 The Woodlands                2:15.59        
               1:04.98    2:15.59 (1:10.61)
 83 Keller, Sabrina  17 Alamo                        2:15.61        
               1:06.69    2:15.61 (1:08.92)
 84 Munch, Katie     19 Nadadores                    2:15.62        
               1:04.60    2:15.62 (1:11.02)
 85 Bertirotti, Col  20 Tiger Aq                     2:15.71        
               1:04.68    2:15.71 (1:11.03)
 86 Hanigan, Ashley  15 Fleet                        2:15.80        
               1:06.09    2:15.80 (1:09.71)
 87 Helland, Alex    17 Nadadores                    2:15.90        
               1:05.03    2:15.90 (1:10.87)
 88 Williamson, Kat  15 First Colony                 2:15.97        
               1:05.35    2:15.97 (1:10.62)
 89 Filler, Liz      19 Cedar Park                   2:15.99        
               1:07.08    2:15.99 (1:08.91)
 90 Cruthirds, Mela  16 Houston                      2:16.37        
               1:06.70    2:16.37 (1:09.67)
 91 St John, Jessic  16 River City                   2:16.38        
               1:04.42    2:16.38 (1:11.96)
 92 Futscher, Melan  15 Mustangs                     2:16.58        
               1:06.82    2:16.58 (1:09.76)
 93 Walker, Keilah   19 Ft Worth                     2:16.65        
               1:05.42    2:16.65 (1:11.23)
 94 Fernandez, Kase  17 Fleet                        2:16.68        
               1:06.29    2:16.68 (1:10.39)
 95 Tuttle, Kristen  16 Capital of TX                2:16.95        
               1:07.01    2:16.95 (1:09.94)
 96 Chinn, Allison   17 Alamo                        2:16.97        
               1:07.15    2:16.97 (1:09.82)
 97 Gropp, Kristen   15 The Woodlands                2:17.24        
               1:06.29    2:17.24 (1:10.95)
 98 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                        2:17.29        
               1:06.19    2:17.29 (1:11.10)
 99 Ferrin, Hannah   14 Mustangs                     2:17.60        
               1:06.97    2:17.60 (1:10.63)
100 Gates, Katie     19 The Woodlands                2:17.73        
               1:04.81    2:17.73 (1:12.92)
101 Latone, Megan    15 Unattached                   2:17.87        
               1:04.60    2:17.87 (1:13.27)
102 Neal, Melinda    16 Capital of TX                2:18.00        
               1:06.87    2:18.00 (1:11.13)
103 Richards, Sarah  15 Lubbock                      2:18.09        
               1:07.15    2:18.09 (1:10.94)
104 Johns, Avi       17 Capital of TX                2:18.11        
               1:07.48    2:18.11 (1:10.63)
105 Kenline, Jaclyn  16 Klein                        2:18.17        
               1:07.77    2:18.17 (1:10.40)
106 Landeck, Vivian  16 First Colony                 2:18.27        
               1:06.03    2:18.27 (1:12.24)
107 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold                   2:18.28        
               1:06.74    2:18.28 (1:11.54)
108 Fedors, Jaclyn   16 Lakeside                     2:18.47        
               1:06.88    2:18.47 (1:11.59)
109 Butrus, Christy  14 Richardson                   2:18.53        
               1:06.88    2:18.53 (1:11.65)
110 Melenric, Natal  17 Angleton                     2:18.71        
               1:08.37    2:18.71 (1:10.34)
111 Renfrew, Tracey  17 Alamo                        2:18.72        
               1:06.87    2:18.72 (1:11.85)
112 Murtagh, Alanna  17 Grapevine-Colley             2:18.74        
               1:06.57    2:18.74 (1:12.17)
113 Halsey, Shelby   16 Katy                         2:18.87        
               1:06.80    2:18.87 (1:12.07)
114 Feather, Sarah   16 Lone Star AC                 2:18.98        
               1:06.41    2:18.98 (1:12.57)
114 Rembach, Alisha  16 Fleet                        2:18.98        
               1:07.74    2:18.98 (1:11.24)
116 Gros, Sarah      17 Lafayette                    2:19.16        
               1:07.41    2:19.16 (1:11.75)
117 Kloepfer, Laure  16 Hurricane                    2:19.24        
               1:09.15    2:19.24 (1:10.09)
118 Ghazi, Sara      16 The Woodlands                2:19.31        
               1:06.14    2:19.31 (1:13.17)
119 Willoughby, Hal  17 Unattached                   2:19.38        
               1:06.16    2:19.38 (1:13.22)
119 Garcia-Meitin,   19 Angleton                     2:19.38        
               1:06.41    2:19.38 (1:12.97)
121 Smidlein, Emily  18 The Woodlands                2:19.58        
               1:06.30    2:19.58 (1:13.28)
122 Borgstede, Carr  16 Grapevine-Colley             2:19.68        
               1:07.45    2:19.68 (1:12.23)
123 Shoemaker, Lara  17 The Woodlands                2:19.77        
               1:06.98    2:19.77 (1:12.79)
124 Standlee, Sarah  17 Fleet                        2:19.93        
               1:05.96    2:19.93 (1:13.97)
125 Jackson, Kendra  21 Texas Gold                   2:19.94        
               1:04.32    2:19.94 (1:15.62)
126 Wagstaff, Keega  17 Blue Tide                    2:19.98        
               1:06.51    2:19.98 (1:13.47)
127 Langeland, Nell  20 Tulane                       2:20.04        
               1:08.61    2:20.04 (1:11.43)
128 Geis, Beth       18 Mustangs                     2:20.12        
               1:07.62    2:20.12 (1:12.50)
129 Walsh, Ginny     19 West Austin                  2:20.25        
               1:07.74    2:20.25 (1:12.51)
130 Crovetto, Lexi   14 Crawfish                     2:20.35        
               1:07.76    2:20.35 (1:12.59)
131 Menzie, Morgan   16 Katy                         2:20.37        
               1:07.40    2:20.37 (1:12.97)
132 Jennings, Alexa  16 Mustangs                     2:20.65        
               1:08.26    2:20.65 (1:12.39)
133 Wells, Paige     13 Nadadores                    2:20.83        
               1:07.87    2:20.83 (1:12.96)
134 Lin, Justine     17 Academy                      2:20.90        
               1:08.13    2:20.90 (1:12.77)
135 Gentile, Angeli  19 Aquastar                     2:21.74        
               1:08.32    2:21.74 (1:13.42)
136 Kelly, Kristine  17 Cougars                      2:21.80        
               1:08.11    2:21.80 (1:13.69)
137 Clampitt, Lesli  19 Mustangs                     2:21.85        
               1:07.91    2:21.85 (1:13.94)
138 Alexander, Paul  15 Alamo                        2:22.18        
               1:07.95    2:22.18 (1:14.23)
139 Shamburger, Jes  17 Klein                        2:22.71        
               1:06.68    2:22.71 (1:16.03)
140 Silver, Tifanie  19 Richardson                   2:22.78        
               1:08.47    2:22.78 (1:14.31)
141 Legg, Claire     17 Midland                      2:22.80        
               1:08.15    2:22.80 (1:14.65)
142 Harris, Bolton   14 Mustangs                     2:25.34        
               1:10.02    2:25.34 (1:15.32)
143 Alexander, Shan  17 Alamo                        2:26.36        
               1:11.01    2:26.36 (1:15.35)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 10:37AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:54.09  NATL
         1:55.69  OPEN
         1:57.29  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn                     1:54.31 OPEN   
                 55.50      1:54.31 (58.81)
  2 Seitz, Chris     19 Longhorn                     1:54.58 OPEN   
                 55.07      1:54.58 (59.51)
  3 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached                   1:54.65 OPEN   
                 55.83      1:54.65 (58.82)
  4 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave                     1:54.83 OPEN   
                 56.12      1:54.83 (58.71)
  5 Knight, Titus    17 Longhorn                     1:55.75 JNAT   
                 56.05      1:55.75 (59.70)
  6 Loney, Ryan      19 Aggie                        1:56.95 JNAT   
                 56.59    1:56.95 (1:00.36)
  7 Copple, Blake    20 Longhorn                     1:57.02 JNAT   
                 56.42    1:57.02 (1:00.60)
  8 Cromwell, David  21 Longhorn                     1:57.05 JNAT   
                 55.24    1:57.05 (1:01.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo                        1:57.09 JNAT   
                 56.89    1:57.09 (1:00.20)
 10 Clark, Jeremy    19 New Wave                     1:57.14 JNAT   
                 56.26    1:57.14 (1:00.88)
 11 Regone, Brian    20 Katy                         1:57.78        
                 55.96    1:57.78 (1:01.82)
 12 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide                    1:57.85        
                 58.06      1:57.85 (59.79)
 13 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands                1:58.06        
                 56.86    1:58.06 (1:01.20)
 14 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland                      1:58.79        
                 56.63    1:58.79 (1:02.16)
 15 Ingraham, Chase  22 Alamo                        1:58.82        
                 57.02    1:58.82 (1:01.80)
 16 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold                   1:58.95        
                 58.31    1:58.95 (1:00.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Montoya, Wlad    18 Cedar Park                   1:58.96        
                 57.86    1:58.96 (1:01.10)
 18 Nosal, Josh      16 Texas Gold                   1:59.36        
                 57.94    1:59.36 (1:01.42)
 19 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide                    1:59.56        
                 58.27    1:59.56 (1:01.29)
 20 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony                 1:59.63        
                 57.60    1:59.63 (1:02.03)
 21 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores                    1:59.72        
                 57.56    1:59.72 (1:02.16)
 22 VanNatta, John   18 The Woodlands                2:00.08        
                 57.73    2:00.08 (1:02.35)
 23 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro                        2:00.10        
                 57.83    2:00.10 (1:02.27)
 24 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores                    2:00.12        
                 58.77    2:00.12 (1:01.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mijares-Shafai,  15 The Woodlands                2:00.32        
                 57.35    2:00.32 (1:02.97)
 25 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo                        2:00.32        
                 58.21    2:00.32 (1:02.11)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Reynolds, Andre  17 City Lafayette               2:00.63        
                 58.16    2:00.63 (1:02.47)
 28 Alford, Kyle     18 Fleet                        2:00.71        
                 57.80    2:00.71 (1:02.91)
 29 Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs                     2:00.73        
                 57.14    2:00.73 (1:03.59)
 30 Trowbridge, And  17 Arlington                    2:00.78        
                 59.78    2:00.78 (1:01.00)
 31 Rivers, Will     17 Texas Gold                   2:00.80        
                 58.28    2:00.80 (1:02.52)
 32 Jackson, Jonath  16 Aggie                        2:00.81        
                 57.62    2:00.81 (1:03.19)
 32 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide                    2:00.81        
                 58.76    2:00.81 (1:02.05)
 34 Avalos, Daniel   18 Desert Sharks                2:00.91        
                 58.64    2:00.91 (1:02.27)
 35 Holland, Kyle    19 Fleet                        2:00.95        
                 58.10    2:00.95 (1:02.85)
 36 Bess, Blaine     17 Metro                        2:01.00        
                 59.24    2:01.00 (1:01.76)
 36 Edens, Kyle      19 Midland                      2:01.00        
                 58.78    2:01.00 (1:02.22)
 38 Cloutet, Chris   20 Tiger Aq                     2:01.15        
                 58.33    2:01.15 (1:02.82)
 39 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs                     2:01.22        
                 58.02    2:01.22 (1:03.20)
 40 Kushner, Brian   17 New Wave                     2:01.23        
                 58.86    2:01.23 (1:02.37)
 41 Gusa, Eric       21 Mustangs                     2:01.24        
                 58.02    2:01.24 (1:03.22)
 42 Peele, Merritt   18 Alamo                        2:01.40        
                 59.08    2:01.40 (1:02.32)
 43 Castro, William  17 Wave                         2:01.59        
                 58.16    2:01.59 (1:03.43)
 44 Ried, Jensen     17 Fleet                        2:01.67        
                 58.60    2:01.67 (1:03.07)
 45 Greig, Jonathan  15 Fleet                        2:01.94        
                 59.51    2:01.94 (1:02.43)
 46 Silver, Stuart   17 Richardson                   2:02.08        
                 58.80    2:02.08 (1:03.28)
 47 Michaels, David  16 Metro                        2:02.24        
                 58.21    2:02.24 (1:04.03)
 48 Grey, Owen       16 Metro                        2:02.28        
                 59.06    2:02.28 (1:03.22)
 49 Farfan, David    16 Houston                      2:02.30        
                 59.58    2:02.30 (1:02.72)
 50 Gilbert, Ross    19 Lakeside                     2:02.43        
                 58.60    2:02.43 (1:03.83)
 51 Mays, Trevor     16 Nadadores                    2:02.44        
                 59.26    2:02.44 (1:03.18)
 52 Dobson, Michael  16 Lone Star Swim               2:02.45        
                 58.87    2:02.45 (1:03.58)
 53 Edwards, Nathan  16 Longhorn                     2:02.53        
               1:00.08    2:02.53 (1:02.45)
 54 Dawley, Keith    18 Metro                        2:02.70        
                 59.49    2:02.70 (1:03.21)
 55 Hoffmann, Jake   18 First Colony                 2:02.83        
                 59.47    2:02.83 (1:03.36)
 56 Hendricks, Jeff  16 Nadadores                    2:02.94        
               1:00.35    2:02.94 (1:02.59)
 57 Reeves, Mark     16 Indian                       2:02.97        
               1:00.12    2:02.97 (1:02.85)
 58 Yang, Steevo     16 Richardson                   2:03.00        
               1:00.80    2:03.00 (1:02.20)
 59 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars                      2:03.07        
                 59.30    2:03.07 (1:03.77)
 60 Reid, Harrison   16 Longhorn                     2:03.10        
                 59.26    2:03.10 (1:03.84)
 60 Duckworth, Sean  17 Alamo                        2:03.10        
                 58.80    2:03.10 (1:04.30)
 62 Belton, Andrew   18 Wave                         2:03.12        
                 59.17    2:03.12 (1:03.95)
 63 Murray, Patrick  17 Alamo                        2:03.35        
               1:00.40    2:03.35 (1:02.95)
 64 Catala, Steven   18 Keller                       2:03.40        
                 58.07    2:03.40 (1:05.33)
 65 Veazey, Caleb    14 Mustangs                     2:03.53        
                 59.71    2:03.53 (1:03.82)
 66 Tran, Andrew     14 Mustangs                     2:03.63        
                 59.62    2:03.63 (1:04.01)
 67 Welch, Tyler     17 Longhorn                     2:03.66        
                 59.46    2:03.66 (1:04.20)
 68 Dukes, Reece     17 Katy                         2:03.76        
               1:00.29    2:03.76 (1:03.47)
 69 Burk, Kyle       17 Plano                        2:03.83        
                 58.90    2:03.83 (1:04.93)
 70 Rayner, David    14 Crawfish                     2:04.01        
                 59.26    2:04.01 (1:04.75)
 71 Takahashi, Tom   16 Katy                         2:04.05        
               1:00.04    2:04.05 (1:04.01)
 72 Ernst, Derek     17 Grapevine-Colley             2:04.08        
                 58.99    2:04.08 (1:05.09)
 73 Rebello, Thiago  17 Frisco                       2:04.10        
               1:00.69    2:04.10 (1:03.41)
 74 King, Shawn      18 Unattached                   2:04.36        
                 59.02    2:04.36 (1:05.34)
 75 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX                2:04.38        
               1:00.77    2:04.38 (1:03.61)
 76 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached                   2:04.40        
               1:00.97    2:04.40 (1:03.43)
 77 Scholz, Kevin    16 Katy                         2:04.54        
               1:00.01    2:04.54 (1:04.53)
 77 Robertson, Jim   17 Hill Country                 2:04.54        
                 59.11    2:04.54 (1:05.43)
 79 Zolno, David     16 Longhorn                     2:04.58        
                 58.96    2:04.58 (1:05.62)
 80 Boe, Kyle        17 Fleet                        2:04.68        
               1:01.45    2:04.68 (1:03.23)
 80 Olszeski, Adam   17 Cougars                      2:04.68        
               1:00.74    2:04.68 (1:03.94)
 82 Sievers, Matt    20 Alamo                        2:04.78        
               1:00.04    2:04.78 (1:04.74)
 83 Naumann, Ian     19 Space City                   2:04.83        
                 59.93    2:04.83 (1:04.90)
 84 Moss, Ryan       15 Lone Star Swim               2:04.96        
               1:00.30    2:04.96 (1:04.66)
 85 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                   2:05.03        
                 58.94    2:05.03 (1:06.09)
 86 Becker, Ryan     20 Crescent City                2:05.06        
                 58.55    2:05.06 (1:06.51)
 87 Moses, Evin      15 Texas Gold                   2:05.35        
               1:00.45    2:05.35 (1:04.90)
 88 Strange, Casey   17 Crimson Gold                 2:05.39        
               1:00.50    2:05.39 (1:04.89)
 89 Cooper, Gordon   17 Shreveport                   2:05.46        
               1:02.00    2:05.46 (1:03.46)
 90 Feigen, Jimmy    15 Wave                         2:05.63        
               1:02.78    2:05.63 (1:02.85)
 91 Saenz, Raul      18 Aqua Posse                   2:05.66        
               1:01.43    2:05.66 (1:04.23)
 92 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave                     2:05.77        
               1:00.40    2:05.77 (1:05.37)
 93 Tredennick, Tho  19 Lubbock                      2:05.82        
                 59.89    2:05.82 (1:05.93)
 94 Storvik, Anders  15 Capital of TX                2:05.85        
               1:00.48    2:05.85 (1:05.37)
 95 Wittig, Eric     17 Richardson                   2:05.90        
               1:01.37    2:05.90 (1:04.53)
 96 Stults, Jamie    17 Richardson                   2:06.09        
                 59.51    2:06.09 (1:06.58)
 97 Murphy, Jay      19 New Wave                     2:06.12        
               1:00.98    2:06.12 (1:05.14)
 98 Holland, Tyler   17 Fleet                        2:06.15        
               1:00.08    2:06.15 (1:06.07)
 99 Zhou, Chuck      15 Richardson                   2:06.19        
               1:00.59    2:06.19 (1:05.60)
100 Campbell, David  15 Blue Tide                    2:06.24        
               1:00.90    2:06.24 (1:05.34)
101 Carlisle, Byron  18 Mustangs                     2:06.36        
               1:01.46    2:06.36 (1:04.90)
102 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside                     2:06.59        
               1:00.48    2:06.59 (1:06.11)
103 Olesen, Eric     17 Blue Tide                    2:06.64        
               1:00.64    2:06.64 (1:06.00)
104 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley             2:06.66        
               1:01.43    2:06.66 (1:05.23)
105 Kalivas, John    16 Richardson                   2:06.70        
                 59.68    2:06.70 (1:07.02)
106 Carter, Clayton  17 Blue Tide                    2:06.79        
               1:00.81    2:06.79 (1:05.98)
107 Deal, Chris      16 Fleet                        2:07.14        
               1:01.42    2:07.14 (1:05.72)
108 Bannon, John     16 Mustangs                     2:07.19        
               1:01.81    2:07.19 (1:05.38)
109 Murphy, Danny    16 Fleet                        2:07.43        
               1:01.47    2:07.43 (1:05.96)
110 Mays, Drew       15 Nadadores                    2:07.67        
               1:01.42    2:07.67 (1:06.25)
111 Duffy, Kelsey    17 First Colony                 2:07.71        
               1:01.99    2:07.71 (1:05.72)
112 Leneave, Patric  19 The Woodlands                2:07.74        
               1:01.19    2:07.74 (1:06.55)
113 Randall, Michae  15 Richardson                   2:07.76        
               1:01.88    2:07.76 (1:05.88)
114 Veale, Daniel    18 Aqua Posse                   2:07.98        
               1:01.60    2:07.98 (1:06.38)
115 Espinoza, Alber  16 Alamo                        2:08.15        
               1:02.16    2:08.15 (1:05.99)
116 Valach, Chris    15 Fleet                        2:08.21        
               1:00.73    2:08.21 (1:07.48)
117 Littlefield, Ry  14 First Colony                 2:08.60        
               1:02.10    2:08.60 (1:06.50)
118 Wellborn, Chris  17 Nadadores                    2:08.85        
               1:01.41    2:08.85 (1:07.44)
119 Yochim, Jay      16 The Woodlands                2:09.00        
               1:01.50    2:09.00 (1:07.50)
120 Gonzalez, Carlo  15 Desert Sharks                2:09.08        
               1:02.33    2:09.08 (1:06.75)
121 Campbell, Matt   18 Blue Tide                    2:09.56        
                 58.81    2:09.56 (1:10.75)
122 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                    2:09.92        
               1:03.27    2:09.92 (1:06.65)
123 Ciliske, Dan     16 Blue Tide                    2:12.97        
               1:00.99    2:12.97 (1:11.98)
124 Seaver, Ryan     18 Ft Worth                     2:13.83        
               1:04.02    2:13.83 (1:09.81)
125 Strickland, Jam  25 Harris County                2:15.32        
               1:02.41    2:15.32 (1:12.91)
126 Faust, John      16 Hurricane                    2:16.40        
               1:02.81    2:16.40 (1:13.59)
127 Palmer, Zane     19 Lubbock                      2:23.54        
                 54.23    2:23.54 (1:29.31)
 -- Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                         DQ        
 -- Rapp, Larry      20 Bengal Tigers                     DQ        
 -- Padilla, Alex    17 Klein                             DQ        
 -- Kleinguetl, Col  18 Blue Tide                         DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 11:33AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:38.09  NATL
         2:41.39  JNAT
         2:41.59  OPEN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hall, Whitney    17 Lakeside                     2:38.33 JNAT   
               1:16.31    2:38.33 (1:22.02)
  2 Chandler, Annie  17 River City                   2:40.18 JNAT   
               1:13.17    2:40.18 (1:27.01)
  3 Beck, Spindrift  14 Mustangs                     2:40.65 JNAT   
               1:18.35    2:40.65 (1:22.30)
  4 Lawrence, Micah  15 Texas Gold                   2:41.11 JNAT   
               1:17.86    2:41.11 (1:23.25)
  5 Lentz, Brittany  19 Blue Tide                    2:42.41        
               1:18.22    2:42.41 (1:24.19)
  6 Gormley, Lizzie  16 Fleet                        2:42.47        
               1:18.83    2:42.47 (1:23.64)
  7 Onstott, Megan   15 Capital of TX                2:43.26        
               1:19.22    2:43.26 (1:24.04)
  8 Baran, Caitlin   15 Nadadores                    2:43.84        
               1:18.54    2:43.84 (1:25.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands                2:44.47        
               1:18.27    2:44.47 (1:26.20)
 10 Loy, Rebecca     18 Lakeside                     2:44.53        
               1:18.58    2:44.53 (1:25.95)
 11 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs                     2:44.57        
               1:17.84    2:44.57 (1:26.73)
 12 Wikholm, Lauren  18 Aggie                        2:44.93        
               1:18.88    2:44.93 (1:26.05)
 13 Pittman, Haley   16 Metro                        2:45.82        
               1:20.39    2:45.82 (1:25.43)
 14 Thornhill, Kier  15 Lakeside                     2:46.38        
               1:20.31    2:46.38 (1:26.07)
 15 Pottenger, Mari  19 Alamo                        2:46.44        
               1:18.01    2:46.44 (1:28.43)
 16 Lawrence, Alann  16 Texas Gold                   2:46.54        
               1:18.95    2:46.54 (1:27.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spadinger, Erin  20 Midland                      2:46.99        
               1:20.13    2:46.99 (1:26.86)
 17 Kittle, Grace    16 Mustangs                     2:46.99        
               1:19.11    2:46.99 (1:27.88)
 19 Bedell, Sarah    18 Crawfish                     2:47.83        
               1:20.21    2:47.83 (1:27.62)
 20 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson                   2:47.90        
               1:19.86    2:47.90 (1:28.04)
 21 Martin, Stephan  15 Mustangs                     2:48.48        
               1:21.32    2:48.48 (1:27.16)
 22 Bleyl, Rebekah   17 The Woodlands                2:48.59        
               1:20.29    2:48.59 (1:28.30)
 23 DeKay, Alina     16 First Colony                 2:49.00        
               1:22.22    2:49.00 (1:26.78)
 24 Lemay, Allyson   17 Capital of TX                2:49.65        
               1:19.67    2:49.65 (1:29.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Klick, Laura     14 NuWave                       2:50.25        
               1:20.14    2:50.25 (1:30.11)
 26 Rourke, Gwen     20 Lakeside                     2:50.68        
               1:20.40    2:50.68 (1:30.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Biasello, Sarah  17 Capital of TX                2:50.73        
               1:20.19    2:50.73 (1:30.54)
 28 Lawrence, Sarah  18 Texas Gold                   2:50.85        
               1:21.95    2:50.85 (1:28.90)
 29 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands                2:50.87        
               1:23.25    2:50.87 (1:27.62)
 30 Wittenberg, Nan  16 Fleet                        2:51.04        
               1:22.66    2:51.04 (1:28.38)
 31 Cassel, Shelly   14 Richardson                   2:51.52        
               1:22.18    2:51.52 (1:29.34)
 32 Stevens, Alicia  16 Mustangs                     2:51.55        
               1:21.27    2:51.55 (1:30.28)
 33 Steiner, Maddie  16 Mustangs                     2:51.65        
               1:22.64    2:51.65 (1:29.01)
 34 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo                        2:51.67        
               1:23.95    2:51.67 (1:27.72)
 35 Futscher, Melan  15 Mustangs                     2:51.84        
               1:22.05    2:51.84 (1:29.79)
 36 Austin, Meg      15 Unattached                   2:51.86        
               1:23.60    2:51.86 (1:28.26)
 37 Hale, Alicia     16 Alamo                        2:52.18        
               1:21.79    2:52.18 (1:30.39)
 38 Polivka, Katrin  15 Lone Star AC                 2:52.22        
               1:24.02    2:52.22 (1:28.20)
 39 McCleery, Morga  16 Plano                        2:52.42        
               1:22.17    2:52.42 (1:30.25)
 40 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                     2:52.59        
               1:21.00    2:52.59 (1:31.59)
 41 Williams, Jessi  17 Plano                        2:52.61        
               1:21.91    2:52.61 (1:30.70)
 42 Hempleman, Kris  17 Metro                        2:52.84        
               1:23.19    2:52.84 (1:29.65)
 43 Townsend, Brand  15 West Austin                  2:53.02        
               1:22.82    2:53.02 (1:30.20)
 44 Parker, Shannon  21 Blue Tide                    2:53.10        
               1:23.69    2:53.10 (1:29.41)
 45 Treurniet, Nata  16 River City                   2:53.16        
               1:21.89    2:53.16 (1:31.27)
 46 Neville, Remy    13 Ft Worth                     2:53.35        
               1:22.00    2:53.35 (1:31.35)
 47 Reyes, Abigail   15 Crawfish                     2:53.66        
               1:22.85    2:53.66 (1:30.81)
 48 Griffis, Sara    16 New Caney                    2:53.74        
               1:22.01    2:53.74 (1:31.73)
 49 Kramer, Keli     17 Fleet                        2:53.75        
               1:23.66    2:53.75 (1:30.09)
 50 Wolff, Meredith  17 Fleet                        2:53.85        
               1:22.21    2:53.85 (1:31.64)
 51 Parra, Annia     17 Aqua Posse                   2:53.90        
               1:23.42    2:53.90 (1:30.48)
 52 Lape, Allie      17 Fleet                        2:54.01        
               1:24.33    2:54.01 (1:29.68)
 53 Crea, Kelsey     15 Plano                        2:54.19        
               1:24.64    2:54.19 (1:29.55)
 54 Cooper, Kelley   16 Alamo                        2:54.33        
               1:24.18    2:54.33 (1:30.15)
 55 Colella, Jocie   15 Texas Gold                   2:54.36        
               1:23.86    2:54.36 (1:30.50)
 56 Fu, Laura        15 Blue Tide                    2:54.41        
               1:23.64    2:54.41 (1:30.77)
 57 Rau, Tina        18 Plano                        2:54.61        
               1:22.99    2:54.61 (1:31.62)
 58 O'Brien, Lara    15 First Colony                 2:54.63        
               1:24.70    2:54.63 (1:29.93)
 59 Soileau, Laura   14 Bengal Tigers                2:54.71        
               1:24.96    2:54.71 (1:29.75)
 60 Landi, Madi      14 Crawfish                     2:54.76        
               1:23.30    2:54.76 (1:31.46)
 61 Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave                       2:55.12        
               1:24.15    2:55.12 (1:30.97)
 62 Williamson, Sar  17 First Colony                 2:55.15        
               1:24.58    2:55.15 (1:30.57)
 63 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave                     2:55.19        
               1:22.94    2:55.19 (1:32.25)
 64 Rose, Hillary    16 Katy                         2:55.22        
               1:23.85    2:55.22 (1:31.37)
 65 Torabi, Shayda   14 Texas Gold                   2:55.47        
               1:23.90    2:55.47 (1:31.57)
 66 Vance, Ashley    12 New Caney                    2:55.61        
               1:24.43    2:55.61 (1:31.18)
 67 Miles, Jessica   15 Grapevine-Colley             2:55.73        
               1:23.25    2:55.73 (1:32.48)
 68 Eberhardt, Step  17 Houston                      2:55.89        
               1:24.41    2:55.89 (1:31.48)
 69 Cohn, Jennifer   17 NuWave                       2:56.27        
               1:22.33    2:56.27 (1:33.94)
 70 Carlson, Liane   16 Fleet                        2:56.60        
               1:24.79    2:56.60 (1:31.81)
 71 Clements, Alyso  17 Space City                   2:56.76        
               1:24.64    2:56.76 (1:32.12)
 72 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Colley             2:56.94        
               1:25.89    2:56.94 (1:31.05)
 73 Vennum, Amber    24 Space City                   2:57.61        
               1:23.01    2:57.61 (1:34.60)
 74 Cox, Ashley      15 Lubbock                      2:57.91        
               1:26.53    2:57.91 (1:31.38)
 75 Fambrough, Mega  18 Crawfish                     2:57.92        
               1:24.20    2:57.92 (1:33.72)
 76 Klocke, Maggie   17 Grapevine-Colley             2:57.94        
               1:24.97    2:57.94 (1:32.97)
 77 Smelser, Kendal  18 Katy                         2:58.37        
               1:24.97    2:58.37 (1:33.40)
 78 Guggedahl, Mari  15 Aqua Posse                   2:58.62        
               1:26.98    2:58.62 (1:31.64)
 79 Doyle, Brooke    16 Lafayette                    2:59.11        
               1:24.82    2:59.11 (1:34.29)
 80 Chinault, Laure  17 Cougars                      2:59.37        
               1:24.54    2:59.37 (1:34.83)
 81 Hollar, Breanna  17 Blue Tide                    2:59.44        
               1:25.14    2:59.44 (1:34.30)
 82 Bailey, Chelsea  19 Unattached                   2:59.49        
               1:24.68    2:59.49 (1:34.81)
 83 Richard, Michel  17 Fleet                        2:59.55        
               1:24.11    2:59.55 (1:35.44)
 84 Joern, Bethany   15 Fleet                        3:00.30        
               1:26.06    3:00.30 (1:34.24)
 85 Harris, Meagan   17 Lake Area                    3:00.40        
               1:26.20    3:00.40 (1:34.20)
 86 Chinault, Alena  14 Cougars                      3:01.70        
               1:21.91    3:01.70 (1:39.79)
 87 Souganidis, Ell  16 Texas Gold                   3:02.00        
               1:24.83    3:02.00 (1:37.17)
 88 Huang, Meng      12 Longhorn                     3:02.52        
               1:26.56    3:02.52 (1:35.96)
 89 Koehler, Sarah   16 Alamo                        3:02.64        
               1:28.20    3:02.64 (1:34.44)
 90 Fritscher, Kath  17 Elmwood                      3:03.48        
               1:25.16    3:03.48 (1:38.32)
 91 Hunt, Melissa    16 Capital of TX                3:04.12        
               1:26.13    3:04.12 (1:37.99)
 92 Watters, Meagha  15 Mustangs                     3:04.48        
               1:26.63    3:04.48 (1:37.85)
 93 Zielinski, Elle  17 Crawfish                     3:04.63        
               1:28.33    3:04.63 (1:36.30)
 94 Newcomb, Natali  15 Hurricane                    3:04.70        
               1:26.42    3:04.70 (1:38.28)
 95 Cardone-Dennis,  18 Plano                        3:05.28        
               1:26.87    3:05.28 (1:38.41)
 96 Norval, Ruth     13 Longhorn                     3:06.70        
               1:31.15    3:06.70 (1:35.55)
 97 Winder, Stacey   16 Lake Area                    3:07.90        
               1:29.60    3:07.90 (1:38.30)
 98 Thomas, Dana     17 Crawfish                     3:09.81        
               1:31.24    3:09.81 (1:38.57)
 -- Valach, Theresa  15 Fleet                             DQ        
               1:21.45         DQ (1:29.77)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 11:27AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:22.79  NATL
         2:25.29  OPEN
         2:28.59  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Galen, Nick      20 Unattached                   2:27.90 JNAT   
               1:10.60    2:27.90 (1:17.30)
  2 Murphy, Scott    18 Fleet                        2:28.44 JNAT   
               1:12.36    2:28.44 (1:16.08)
  3 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached                   2:28.74        
               1:11.42    2:28.74 (1:17.32)
  4 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks                2:29.66        
               1:12.10    2:29.66 (1:17.56)
  5 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony                 2:29.94        
               1:10.41    2:29.94 (1:19.53)
  6 McKay, Blake     17 Alamo                        2:31.07        
               1:10.67    2:31.07 (1:20.40)
  7 Farr, Will       17 Longhorn                     2:31.19        
               1:12.67    2:31.19 (1:18.52)
  8 Hall, Spencer    18 Fleet                        2:31.22        
               1:11.21    2:31.22 (1:20.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winkler, Geoffr  19 Crawfish                     2:31.53        
               1:10.78    2:31.53 (1:20.75)
 10 Snowden, Bryan   16 Alamo                        2:31.61        
               1:12.36    2:31.61 (1:19.25)
 11 Catala, Steven   18 Keller                       2:32.54        
               1:11.65    2:32.54 (1:20.89)
 12 Schilling, Bren  17 The Woodlands                2:32.56        
               1:12.34    2:32.56 (1:20.22)
 13 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold                   2:32.82        
               1:13.15    2:32.82 (1:19.67)
 14 Stanley, Austin  17 Katy                         2:33.96        
               1:14.52    2:33.96 (1:19.44)
 15 Peyro, Edgar     16 Desert Sharks                2:34.33        
               1:12.21    2:34.33 (1:22.12)
 16 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet                        2:34.72        
               1:13.08    2:34.72 (1:21.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs                     2:35.10        
               1:14.77    2:35.10 (1:20.33)
 18 McKee, Kyle      19 Crawfish                     2:35.56        
               1:14.65    2:35.56 (1:20.91)
 19 Wright, Andrew   21 Lubbock                      2:35.78        
               1:13.31    2:35.78 (1:22.47)
 20 Haller, Brooks   18 Mustangs                     2:36.21        
               1:14.80    2:36.21 (1:21.41)
 21 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide                    2:36.44        
               1:13.68    2:36.44 (1:22.76)
 22 Donnan, Chris    22 Aggie                        2:36.82        
               1:14.26    2:36.82 (1:22.56)
 23 Stults, Jamie    17 Richardson                   2:37.21        
               1:15.81    2:37.21 (1:21.40)
 24 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave                     2:37.56        
               1:15.00    2:37.56 (1:22.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Beaman, Garret   16 Blue Tide                    2:37.72        
               1:14.06    2:37.72 (1:23.66)
 26 McLean, John     20 Keller                       2:37.81        
               1:13.31    2:37.81 (1:24.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 De Jesus, Jose   15 Aqua Posse                   2:38.11        
               1:13.83    2:38.11 (1:24.28)
 28 Floyd, Lawson    16 Houston                      2:38.17        
               1:16.32    2:38.17 (1:21.85)
 29 Morales, Justin  17 Metro                        2:38.18        
               1:15.09    2:38.18 (1:23.09)
 30 Wojcik, J J      17 Nadadores                    2:38.32        
               1:15.99    2:38.32 (1:22.33)
 31 Shults, Jace     17 Keller                       2:38.56        
               1:14.49    2:38.56 (1:24.07)
 32 Montelongo, Ser  21 River City                   2:38.75        
               1:13.82    2:38.75 (1:24.93)
 33 Burk, Kyle       17 Plano                        2:38.91        
               1:15.29    2:38.91 (1:23.62)
 34 Housh, Kurt      14 Lone Star AC                 2:38.93        
               1:16.92    2:38.93 (1:22.01)
 35 Campbell, Matt   18 Blue Tide                    2:39.31        
               1:14.61    2:39.31 (1:24.70)
 36 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                    2:39.41        
               1:16.36    2:39.41 (1:23.05)
 37 McKay, Trent     16 Alamo                        2:39.67        
               1:14.77    2:39.67 (1:24.90)
 38 Islip, Andy      17 Plano                        2:39.93        
               1:14.57    2:39.93 (1:25.36)
 39 Luu, Jonathan    15 Capital of TX                2:40.05        
               1:15.99    2:40.05 (1:24.06)
 40 Drake, Darren    17 Crimson Gold                 2:40.14        
               1:16.73    2:40.14 (1:23.41)
 41 Brown, Josh      16 City Lafayette               2:40.34        
               1:16.23    2:40.34 (1:24.11)
 42 Perich, TY       16 Katy                         2:40.45        
               1:16.02    2:40.45 (1:24.43)
 43 Boe, Kyle        17 Fleet                        2:40.58        
               1:17.69    2:40.58 (1:22.89)
 44 Franknecht, Dan  17 Crimson Gold                 2:40.72        
               1:14.30    2:40.72 (1:26.42)
 45 Nichols, Trevor  17 Crimson Gold                 2:41.08        
               1:16.98    2:41.08 (1:24.10)
 46 Rayner, Ben      17 Crawfish                     2:41.33        
               1:17.99    2:41.33 (1:23.34)
 47 Tran, Andrew     14 Mustangs                     2:41.96        
               1:17.12    2:41.96 (1:24.84)
 48 Bjork, Jacob     18 Metro                        2:42.15        
               1:17.81    2:42.15 (1:24.34)
 49 Rayner, Alex     17 Crawfish                     2:42.56        
               1:17.31    2:42.56 (1:25.25)
 50 Rau, Tony        16 Plano                        2:42.93        
               1:16.38    2:42.93 (1:26.55)
 51 Brown, Douglass  15 Plano                        2:43.36        
               1:16.42    2:43.36 (1:26.94)
 52 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Cougars                      2:43.55        
               1:17.34    2:43.55 (1:26.21)
 53 Malinovsky, Cla  17 Plano                        2:43.61        
               1:19.61    2:43.61 (1:24.00)
 54 Butz, Trent      17 Wave                         2:43.96        
               1:17.03    2:43.96 (1:26.93)
 55 McCombs, Mark    16 Longhorn                     2:43.98        
               1:18.21    2:43.98 (1:25.77)
 56 Boehringer, Kur  18 Crawfish                     2:44.10        
               1:17.30    2:44.10 (1:26.80)
 57 Smalley, Michae  17 Irving                       2:44.74        
               1:17.53    2:44.74 (1:27.21)
 58 Suplee, Mark     20 Bengal Tigers                2:45.12        
               1:15.35    2:45.12 (1:29.77)
 59 Baxter, Kyle     19 Blue Tide                    2:45.76        
               1:18.19    2:45.76 (1:27.57)
 60 Burford, Todd    17 Crawfish                     2:45.83        
               1:19.16    2:45.83 (1:26.67)
 61 Bannon, John     16 Mustangs                     2:45.93        
               1:17.05    2:45.93 (1:28.88)
 62 Strickland, Jam  25 Harris County                2:46.53        
               1:16.06    2:46.53 (1:30.47)
 63 Winkler, Sam     17 Crawfish                     2:46.78        
               1:19.07    2:46.78 (1:27.71)
 64 Simm, Alex       15 Crawfish                     2:47.18        
               1:18.70    2:47.18 (1:28.48)
 65 Degenstein, Joh  18 The Woodlands                2:47.68        
               1:14.80    2:47.68 (1:32.88)
 66 Schad, Brice     17 Fleet                        2:48.26        
               1:20.65    2:48.26 (1:27.61)
 67 McCammon, Dusti  16 Alamo                        2:50.79        
               1:20.08    2:50.79 (1:30.71)
 68 Faust, John      16 Hurricane                    2:52.29        
               1:20.58    2:52.29 (1:31.71)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 13:05PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         1:03.09  NATL
         1:04.39  OPEN
         1:04.39  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City                   1:03.33 OPEN   
  2 Bertirotti, Col  20 Tiger Aq                     1:03.86 OPEN   
  3 Vancleave, Laur  17 New Caney                    1:04.26 OPEN   
  4 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy                         1:04.41        
  5 Nebera, Meghan   20 Aggie                        1:04.53        
  6 Grcevich, Chris  17 Longhorn                     1:04.71        
  7 Thompson, Sherr  14 Texas Gold                   1:04.90        
  8 Rogers, Caitlin  15 Plano                        1:04.98        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City                   1:05.07        
 10 Case, Shandra    18 Longhorn                     1:05.42        
 11 Martin, Hannah   21 Tiger Aq                     1:05.57        
 12 Tarantolo, Madd  15 Capital of TX                1:05.78        
 13 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands                1:05.79        
 14 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                        1:05.82        
 15 King, Leigh Ann  17 Crawfish                     1:05.98        
 16 Regone, Rachel   18 Katy                         1:06.13        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs                     1:06.15        
 18 Wright, Jamie    17 Tiger Aq                     1:06.34        
 19 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                    1:06.42        
 19 Moldenhauer, Li  13 Alamo                        1:06.42        
 21 Schmidt, Meggie  15 NuWave                       1:06.49        
 22 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave                     1:06.66        
 23 David, Kirsten   18 Klein                        1:06.76        
 24 Norton, Brittan  18 Metro                        1:06.81        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Richter, Ashley  16 Fleet                        1:06.86        
 26 Duerringer, Emi  19 Blue Tide                    1:07.19        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold                   1:07.29        
 28 Chinn, Allison   17 Alamo                        1:07.32        
 28 Gordon, Kelly    17 First Colony                 1:07.32        
 30 Jasek, Marissa   18 Alamo                        1:07.33        
 31 Le, Yvonne       15 Lone Star AC                 1:07.37        
 32 Bigger, Katie    19 Unattached                   1:07.39        
 33 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores                    1:07.42        
 34 Renfrew, Tracey  17 Alamo                        1:07.53        
 35 Helland, Alex    17 Nadadores                    1:07.71        
 35 Halsey, Amy      19 Katy                         1:07.71        
 37 Voyles, Erin     17 Longhorn                     1:07.72        
 38 Sartin, Jessie   16 The Woodlands                1:07.73        
 39 Williamson, Kat  15 First Colony                 1:07.76        
 40 Burke, Kelly     17 New Wave                     1:07.82        
 41 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet                        1:07.85        
 42 Wittenberg, Nan  16 Fleet                        1:07.93        
 42 Hyde, Keri       18 Fleet                        1:07.93        
 44 Fernandez, Kase  17 Fleet                        1:07.97        
 45 Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave                       1:08.01        
 46 Seely, Rachel    19 New Wave                     1:08.10        
 47 Weickgenant, Ca  14 Mustangs                     1:08.25        
 48 Sanford, Sarah   17 Lakeside                     1:08.34        
 49 Walker, Keilah   19 Ft Worth                     1:08.48        
 50 Murray, Lesley   16 Lone Star AC                 1:08.51        
 51 Sartini, Daniel  16 Klein                        1:08.55        
 52 Dark, Ziggy      14 Mid-Cities Arl               1:08.64        
 53 Geis, Beth       18 Mustangs                     1:08.69        
 54 Doran, Meredith  15 The Woodlands                1:08.72        
 55 Stenman, Jen     17 Temple                       1:08.76        
 56 Landi, Ali       18 Crawfish                     1:08.84        
 57 Peak, Allison    15 Bengal Tigers                1:08.85        
 57 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                    1:08.85        
 59 Sledge, Kristin  18 Alamo                        1:08.86        
 60 Dewitt, Sally    15 Crawfish                     1:08.92        
 60 Herubin, Christ  17 Lakeside                     1:08.92        
 62 Boneva, Iana     17 Lakeside                     1:08.96        
 63 Gentile, Angeli  19 Aquastar                     1:09.09        
 64 Joern, Bethany   15 Fleet                        1:09.19        
 65 Parcher, Amber   19 Capital of TX                1:09.25        
 65 Tuttle, Kristen  16 Capital of TX                1:09.25        
 67 Yee, Monica      15 Fleet                        1:09.29        
 67 Baalman, Lauren  18 Metro                        1:09.29        
 69 Miles, Jessica   15 Grapevine-Colley             1:09.34        
 70 Jones, Shannon   15 Alamo                        1:09.36        
 71 Robertson, Alex  16 Shreveport                   1:09.40        
 72 Powell, Leslie   17 The Woodlands                1:09.51        
 73 Melenric, Natal  17 Angleton                     1:09.63        
 74 Souganidis, Ell  16 Texas Gold                   1:09.65        
 75 Wo, Angela       17 First Colony                 1:09.67        
 76 Spooner, Aimee   15 Capital of TX                1:09.68        
 76 Stanley, Meliss  20 Tiger Aq                     1:09.68        
 78 Doersam, Andrea  16 Alamo                        1:09.69        
 78 Johnson, Erin    15 Kerrville                    1:09.69        
 80 Sullivan, Tara   20 First Colony                 1:09.70        
 81 Teets, Michelle  15 Longhorn                     1:09.78        
 82 Cloutet, Cassie  15 Hurricane                    1:09.82        
 83 Cardone-Dennis,  18 Plano                        1:09.83        
 84 Armstrong, Kara  16 Longhorn                     1:09.84        
 85 VanNatta, Tara   16 The Woodlands                1:09.91        
 86 Polivka, Katrin  15 Lone Star AC                 1:09.94        
 87 Cardenas, Claud  16 Longhorn                     1:10.00        
 88 Cooper, Kelley   16 Alamo                        1:10.03        
 89 Rembach, Alisha  16 Fleet                        1:10.08        
 90 Grandy, Lauren   16 Blue Tide                    1:10.19        
 91 Ballo, Mandy     16 Longhorn                     1:10.20        
 92 Hubbard, Lauren  15 Plano                        1:10.51        
 93 Krug, Kelsey     15 Capital of TX                1:10.53        
 94 Carver, Stefani  18 New Wave                     1:10.55        
 95 Tomlin, Becca    15 Aqua Posse                   1:10.68        
 96 Halsey, Shelby   16 Katy                         1:10.88        
 97 Carlson-Stadler  15 First Colony                 1:10.91        
 98 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson                   1:11.02        
 99 Clements, Alyso  17 Space City                   1:11.15        
100 Brook, Elizabet  18 Blue Tide                    1:11.27        
101 Garcia-Meitin,   19 Angleton                     1:11.29        
102 Latone, Megan    15 Unattached                   1:11.41        
103 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metro                        1:11.42        
104 Lemay, Allyson   17 Capital of TX                1:11.80        
105 Gerken, Karen    16 Texas Gold                   1:11.81        
106 Wells, Paige     13 Nadadores                    1:11.85        
107 Fox, Linda       17 Houston                      1:12.12        
108 Johns, Avi       17 Capital of TX                1:12.18        
109 Leger, Jessica   14 Lone Star AC                 1:12.31        
110 Willoughby, Hal  17 Unattached                   1:12.33        
111 Aguilar, Regina  19 Dads                         1:12.35        
112 Norval, Ruth     13 Longhorn                     1:12.45        
113 Johnson, Jenna   16 Alamo                        1:12.83        
114 Wolff, Meredith  17 Fleet                        1:13.07        
115 Cid, Rebecca     20 Katy                         1:13.12        
116 Shamburger, Jes  17 Klein                        1:13.44        
117 Moore, Taylor    14 Crawfish                     1:13.51        
118 Borgstede, Carr  16 Grapevine-Colley             1:13.52        
119 Escobedo, Wylie  13 Longhorn                     1:13.72        
120 Lewis, Alexa     18 Longhorn                     1:13.78        
121 Ghazi, Sara      16 The Woodlands                1:14.40        
122 Shoemaker, Lara  17 The Woodlands                1:14.70        
123 Wagstaff, Keega  17 Blue Tide                    1:14.81        
124 Ortiz, Maryanne  16 New Wave                     1:14.82        
125 Brammer, Nicole  13 Nadadores                    1:14.91        
126 Parker, Shannon  21 Blue Tide                    1:15.11        
127 Martin, Stephan  15 Mustangs                     1:15.18        
 -- Sandifer, Karen  20 Fleet                             DQ        
 -- Hollar, Breanna  17 Blue Tide                         DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 12:08PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
           56.19  NATL
           57.19  OPEN
           58.19  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ryser, Evan      18 Katy                           56.84 OPEN   
  2 Denham, Brett    19 Unattached                     56.88 OPEN   
  3 Sievers, Matt    20 Alamo                          57.14 OPEN   
  4 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached                     57.39 JNAT   
  5 Riley, Sean      20 Longhorn                       57.59 JNAT   
  6 VanNatta, John   18 The Woodlands                  57.60 JNAT   
  7 Vivo, Jeff       19 Crawfish                       57.80 JNAT   
  8 Clark, Henry     39 Aggie                          57.82 JNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gusa, Eric       21 Mustangs                       57.90 JNAT   
 10 Gooch, George    20 Blue Tide                      57.97 JNAT   
 11 Manasseri, Jaso  18 Longhorn                       58.07 JNAT   
 12 Tipton, Chase    18 River City                     58.42        
 13 Naumann, Ian     19 Space City                     58.45        
 14 Dawley, Keith    18 Metro                          58.50        
 15 Wang, Andrew     17 Longhorn                       58.59        
 16 Becker, Ryan     20 Crescent City                  58.70        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Andrew    19 Blue Tide                      58.87        
 18 Reynolds, Andre  17 City Lafayette                 58.95        
 19 Newsom, Jesse    19 Katy                           58.97        
 20 Edwards, Cody    17 Texas Gold                     58.99        
 20 Cassidy, Chuck   17 Longhorn                       58.99        
 22 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo                          59.09        
 23 Newell, Ben      17 Metro                          59.28        
 24 Duffy, Kelsey    17 First Colony                   59.36        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Campbell, Matt   18 Blue Tide                      59.37        
 26 Avila, Carlos    20 Ft Worth                       59.46        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Edens, Kyle      19 Midland                        59.47        
 28 Montoya, Wlad    18 Cedar Park                     59.50        
 29 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                      59.51        
 30 Goldsmith, Kend  17 Ft Worth                       59.53        
 30 Clark, Nathan    18 Crawfish                       59.53        
 32 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland                        59.60        
 32 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony                   59.60        
 34 Padilla, Alex    17 Klein                          59.61        
 35 Feigen, Jimmy    15 Wave                           59.66        
 36 Murphy, Jay      19 New Wave                       59.68        
 37 Welch, Tyler     17 Longhorn                       59.72        
 38 Murray, Patrick  17 Alamo                          59.75        
 39 Stahl, Bryan     19 The Woodlands                  59.77        
 40 Ernst, Derek     17 Grapevine-Colley               59.81        
 41 Wittig, Eric     17 Richardson                     59.82        
 42 Trompeter, Scot  18 Alamo                          59.86        
 43 Bobo, Peyton     17 Texas Gold                     59.96        
 44 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold                   1:00.00        
 45 Cloutet, Chris   20 Tiger Aq                     1:00.05        
 46 Berry, Timothy   17 Harris County                1:00.23        
 47 Williams, Matt   17 Alamo                        1:00.30        
 48 Schilling, Bren  17 The Woodlands                1:00.35        
 49 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                   1:00.64        
 49 Bracy, Austin    16 Nadadores                    1:00.64        
 51 Kleinguetl, Col  18 Blue Tide                    1:00.66        
 51 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs                     1:00.66        
 51 Olesen, Eric     17 Blue Tide                    1:00.66        
 54 Leneave, Patric  19 The Woodlands                1:00.72        
 55 Brown, Josh      16 City Lafayette               1:00.75        
 56 Sweet, David     18 Longhorn                     1:00.76        
 57 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks                1:00.77        
 58 Eysenbach, Josh  17 Crimson Gold                 1:00.79        
 59 Dewlen, Scott    17 Alamo                        1:00.85        
 60 Farfan, David    16 Houston                      1:00.92        
 61 Rapp, Larry      20 Bengal Tigers                1:00.96        
 62 Holland, Kyle    19 Fleet                        1:01.10        
 63 Bess, Blaine     17 Metro                        1:01.16        
 64 Deal, Chris      16 Fleet                        1:01.17        
 65 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide                    1:01.22        
 66 McCracken, Scot  20 Fleet                        1:01.25        
 67 Jackson, Jonath  16 Aggie                        1:01.42        
 68 Meyers, James    16 Bengal Tigers                1:01.44        
 69 Murphy, Max      15 Mustangs                     1:01.48        
 70 Benson, Joel     21 Aggie                        1:01.50        
 71 Rasmussen, Ande  42 Longhorn                     1:01.52        
 72 Jordan, Hamilto  16 Richardson                   1:01.57        
 73 Wagner, Bryan    16 Katy                         1:01.60        
 74 King, Shawn      18 Unattached                   1:01.65        
 75 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                   1:01.70        
 76 Gonzalez, Carlo  15 Desert Sharks                1:01.74        
 77 Alford, Kyle     18 Fleet                        1:01.81        
 78 Kushner, Brian   17 New Wave                     1:01.83        
 79 Saenz, Raul      18 Aqua Posse                   1:01.84        
 80 Escalante, Rudy  15 Lone Star Swim               1:01.86        
 81 Hoffmann, Jake   18 First Colony                 1:01.94        
 82 Green, Rustin    17 Metro                        1:02.00        
 83 Belton, Andrew   18 Wave                         1:02.15        
 84 Berude, David    17 Blue Tide                    1:02.22        
 85 Patino, Guiller  19 The Woodlands                1:02.23        
 86 Wheeler, Alex    17 Lake Area                    1:02.29        
 87 Olszeski, Adam   17 Cougars                      1:02.45        
 88 Maulden, Travis  15 New Wave                     1:02.48        
 89 Pittman, Doug    18 Crawfish                     1:02.63        
 90 Sockwell, Brand  17 Texas Gold                   1:02.66        
 91 Peyro, Edgar     16 Desert Sharks                1:02.70        
 92 Cooper, Gordon   17 Shreveport                   1:02.76        
 93 Hay, Nathan      16 Alamo                        1:02.80        
 94 Bergstrom, Jaso  18 Cougars                      1:02.84        
 95 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars                      1:02.94        
 96 Terrebonne, Mat  15 Wave                         1:03.08        
 97 Diaz, Tavo       17 Desert Sharks                1:03.19        
 98 Schuber, Michae  18 The Woodlands                1:03.37        
 98 Palmer, Zane     19 Lubbock                      1:03.37        
100 Benton, Sean     17 Klein                        1:03.45        
101 Reeves, Mark     16 Indian                       1:03.52        
102 Stein, Chad      15 Lone Star AC                 1:03.53        
103 Greig, Jonathan  15 Fleet                        1:03.59        
104 Nosal, Josh      16 Texas Gold                   1:03.62        
105 Veale, Daniel    18 Aqua Posse                   1:03.67        
106 Moss, Ryan       15 Lone Star Swim               1:03.69        
107 Holland, Tyler   17 Fleet                        1:03.77        
107 Takahashi, Tom   16 Katy                         1:03.77        
109 Baxter, Kyle     19 Blue Tide                    1:03.96        
110 Ciliske, Dan     16 Blue Tide                    1:04.14        
111 Weeks, Scott     13 Mustangs                     1:04.28        
112 Simm, Alex       15 Crawfish                     1:05.25        
113 Littlefield, Ry  14 First Colony                 1:05.43        
114 Sullivan, Chris  13 First Colony                 1:05.58        
115 Philips, Troy    16 New Wave                     1:05.90        
116 Michaels, David  16 Metro                        1:05.99        
117 Michaud, Nathan  19 West Austin                  1:08.82        
118 Faust, John      16 Hurricane                    1:11.07        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 13:36PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         4:57.79  NATL
         5:03.39  OPEN
         5:03.69  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony                 5:04.39        
               1:08.67    2:29.32 (1:20.65)
      3:56.37 (1:27.05)   5:04.39 (1:08.02)
  2 Spann, Alexi     18 Longhorn                     5:04.65        
               1:09.52    2:30.65 (1:21.13)
      3:53.77 (1:23.12)   5:04.65 (1:10.88)
  3 Hill, Jennifer   18 Katy                         5:04.76        
               1:10.08    2:27.29 (1:17.21)
      3:55.09 (1:27.80)   5:04.76 (1:09.67)
  4 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands                5:07.67        
               1:07.49    2:28.34 (1:20.85)
      3:57.32 (1:28.98)   5:07.67 (1:10.35)
  5 Beck, Spindrift  14 Mustangs                     5:08.15        
               1:11.58    2:31.01 (1:19.43)
      3:56.71 (1:25.70)   5:08.15 (1:11.44)
  6 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads                         5:10.05        
               1:12.90    2:32.93 (1:20.03)
      4:00.61 (1:27.68)   5:10.05 (1:09.44)
  7 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs                     5:10.16        
               1:10.02    2:30.15 (1:20.13)
      4:02.31 (1:32.16)   5:10.16 (1:07.85)
  8 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn                     5:10.20        
               1:09.69    2:30.90 (1:21.21)
      3:59.81 (1:28.91)   5:10.20 (1:10.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lentz, Brittany  19 Blue Tide                    5:10.97        
               1:12.22    2:33.66 (1:21.44)
      3:59.46 (1:25.80)   5:10.97 (1:11.51)
 10 Hain, Melissa    17 Blue Tide                    5:12.08        
               1:13.06    2:31.64 (1:18.58)
      4:02.52 (1:30.88)   5:12.08 (1:09.56)
 11 Nebera, Meghan   20 Aggie                        5:12.89        
               1:09.87    2:32.65 (1:22.78)
      4:03.47 (1:30.82)   5:12.89 (1:09.42)
 12 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs                     5:13.17        
               1:09.79    2:33.37 (1:23.58)
      4:00.54 (1:27.17)   5:13.17 (1:12.63)
 13 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands                5:13.40        
               1:10.50    2:31.50 (1:21.00)
      4:01.87 (1:30.37)   5:13.40 (1:11.53)
 14 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet                        5:14.65        
               1:10.72    2:30.91 (1:20.19)
      4:06.10 (1:35.19)   5:14.65 (1:08.55)
 15 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo                        5:14.98        
               1:12.91    2:37.60 (1:24.69)
      4:06.59 (1:28.99)   5:14.98 (1:08.39)
 16 Molinski, Jenna  21 Tiger Aq                     5:15.70        
               1:10.43    2:27.98 (1:17.55)
      4:02.21 (1:34.23)   5:15.70 (1:13.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                    5:15.85        
               1:11.11    2:33.59 (1:22.48)
      4:06.78 (1:33.19)   5:15.85 (1:09.07)
 18 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs                     5:16.33        
               1:11.21    2:35.39 (1:24.18)
      4:06.52 (1:31.13)   5:16.33 (1:09.81)
 19 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores                    5:16.42        
               1:09.40    2:34.90 (1:25.50)
      4:05.83 (1:30.93)   5:16.42 (1:10.59)
 20 Onstott, Megan   15 Capital of TX                5:16.87        
               1:13.09    2:40.07 (1:26.98)
      4:04.02 (1:23.95)   5:16.87 (1:12.85)
 21 Halsey, Amy      19 Katy                         5:18.05        
               1:12.86    2:34.09 (1:21.23)
      4:06.20 (1:32.11)   5:18.05 (1:11.85)
 22 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane                       5:18.15        
               1:13.85    2:33.89 (1:20.04)
      4:07.74 (1:33.85)   5:18.15 (1:10.41)
 23 Herubin, Christ  17 Lakeside                     5:18.30        
               1:11.80    2:35.67 (1:23.87)
      4:06.98 (1:31.31)   5:18.30 (1:11.32)
 24 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn                     5:18.36        
               1:13.01    2:34.38 (1:21.37)
      4:07.78 (1:33.40)   5:18.36 (1:10.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave                       5:19.05        
               1:12.22    2:32.82 (1:20.60)
      4:06.70 (1:33.88)   5:19.05 (1:12.35)
 26 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                    5:19.63        
               1:12.17    2:34.17 (1:22.00)
      4:10.03 (1:35.86)   5:19.63 (1:09.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                        5:19.93        
               1:14.29    2:35.90 (1:21.61)
      4:09.97 (1:34.07)   5:19.93 (1:09.96)
 28 Sartin, Jessie   16 The Woodlands                5:20.49        
               1:11.95    2:35.87 (1:23.92)
      4:10.48 (1:34.61)   5:20.49 (1:10.01)
 29 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson                   5:20.57        
               1:12.02    2:37.62 (1:25.60)
      4:07.28 (1:29.66)   5:20.57 (1:13.29)
 30 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet                        5:20.74        
               1:13.91    2:35.73 (1:21.82)
      4:10.11 (1:34.38)   5:20.74 (1:10.63)
 31 Schmidt, Meggie  15 NuWave                       5:21.19        
               1:07.42    2:31.08 (1:23.66)
      4:09.03 (1:37.95)   5:21.19 (1:12.16)
 32 St John, Jessic  16 River City                   5:21.99        
               1:11.97    2:34.60 (1:22.63)
      4:10.43 (1:35.83)   5:21.99 (1:11.56)
 33 Bado, Rosita     16 Texas Gold                   5:22.22        
               1:12.83    2:35.33 (1:22.50)
      4:07.92 (1:32.59)   5:22.22 (1:14.30)
 34 Carlson, Liane   16 Fleet                        5:22.41        
               1:14.78    2:38.13 (1:23.35)
      4:11.03 (1:32.90)   5:22.41 (1:11.38)
 35 Pottenger, Mich  19 Alamo                        5:22.43        
               1:11.71    2:36.54 (1:24.83)
      4:10.61 (1:34.07)   5:22.43 (1:11.82)
 36 Anderson, Britt  16 The Woodlands                5:22.49        
               1:13.96    2:36.18 (1:22.22)
      4:11.19 (1:35.01)   5:22.49 (1:11.30)
 37 Grubb, Meredith  17 Mustangs                     5:22.75        
               1:10.87    2:35.65 (1:24.78)
      4:09.30 (1:33.65)   5:22.75 (1:13.45)
 38 Hempleman, Kris  17 Metro                        5:23.39        
               1:16.29    2:38.87 (1:22.58)
      4:11.19 (1:32.32)   5:23.39 (1:12.20)
 39 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                 5:23.48        
               1:16.44    2:38.13 (1:21.69)
      4:13.79 (1:35.66)   5:23.48 (1:09.69)
 40 Gardner, Jessic  13 Longhorn                     5:24.49        
               1:16.55    2:39.68 (1:23.13)
      4:15.61 (1:35.93)   5:24.49 (1:08.88)
 41 Hammervold, Chr  19 First Colony                 5:25.07        
               1:13.75    2:36.13 (1:22.38)
      4:11.70 (1:35.57)   5:25.07 (1:13.37)
 42 Stevens, Alicia  16 Mustangs                     5:25.15        
               1:14.73    2:36.38 (1:21.65)
      4:09.34 (1:32.96)   5:25.15 (1:15.81)
 43 Gordon, Kelly    17 First Colony                 5:25.38        
               1:11.79    2:40.27 (1:28.48)
      4:15.40 (1:35.13)   5:25.38 (1:09.98)
 44 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                        5:26.10        
               1:15.49    2:37.14 (1:21.65)
      4:15.61 (1:38.47)   5:26.10 (1:10.49)
 45 Baran, Caitlin   15 Nadadores                    5:26.62        
               1:14.30    2:43.41 (1:29.11)
      4:11.87 (1:28.46)   5:26.62 (1:14.75)
 46 Robertson, Alex  16 Shreveport                   5:26.68        
               1:11.48    2:36.15 (1:24.67)
      4:15.33 (1:39.18)   5:26.68 (1:11.35)
 47 Hughes, Jessica  20 Tulane                       5:26.82        
               1:14.81    2:45.02 (1:30.21)
      4:16.14 (1:31.12)   5:26.82 (1:10.68)
 48 Miles, Jessica   15 Grapevine-Colley             5:26.85        
               1:14.42    2:42.91 (1:28.49)
      4:15.49 (1:32.58)   5:26.85 (1:11.36)
 49 Kloepfer, Laure  16 Hurricane                    5:28.22        
               1:16.20    2:39.72 (1:23.52)
      4:16.99 (1:37.27)   5:28.22 (1:11.23)
 50 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                     5:28.28        
               1:16.98    2:42.60 (1:25.62)
      4:13.69 (1:31.09)   5:28.28 (1:14.59)
 51 Young, Kristen   16 Fleet                        5:29.01        
               1:12.45    2:37.83 (1:25.38)
      4:16.96 (1:39.13)   5:29.01 (1:12.05)
 52 Klocke, Maggie   17 Grapevine-Colley             5:29.08        
               1:13.09    2:40.52 (1:27.43)
      4:15.24 (1:34.72)   5:29.08 (1:13.84)
 53 Peak, Allison    15 Bengal Tigers                5:29.19        
               1:11.79    2:34.10 (1:22.31)
      4:14.83 (1:40.73)   5:29.19 (1:14.36)
 54 Joern, Bethany   15 Fleet                        5:30.14        
               1:10.19    2:36.85 (1:26.66)
      4:11.76 (1:34.91)   5:30.14 (1:18.38)
 55 Colella, Jocie   15 Texas Gold                   5:30.56        
               1:18.52    2:42.30 (1:23.78)
      4:17.00 (1:34.70)   5:30.56 (1:13.56)
 56 Lin, Justine     17 Academy                      5:31.13        
               1:18.55    2:35.44 (1:16.89)
      4:15.64 (1:40.20)   5:31.13 (1:15.49)
 57 Kenline, Jaclyn  16 Klein                        5:31.75        
               1:15.40    2:42.26 (1:26.86)
      4:20.16 (1:37.90)   5:31.75 (1:11.59)
 58 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                    5:32.21        
               1:15.72    2:40.13 (1:24.41)
      4:18.65 (1:38.52)   5:32.21 (1:13.56)
 59 Krug, Kelsey     15 Capital of TX                5:33.47        
               1:13.30    2:41.15 (1:27.85)
      4:18.83 (1:37.68)   5:33.47 (1:14.64)
 60 Williams, Jessi  17 Plano                        5:33.90        
               1:16.86    2:42.58 (1:25.72)
      4:15.67 (1:33.09)   5:33.90 (1:18.23)
 61 Lemay, Allyson   17 Capital of TX                5:34.29        
               1:13.90    2:44.03 (1:30.13)
      4:16.30 (1:32.27)   5:34.29 (1:17.99)
 62 Alexander, Shan  17 Alamo                        5:35.32        
               1:16.02    2:43.28 (1:27.26)
      4:18.41 (1:35.13)   5:35.32 (1:16.91)
 63 Le, Yvonne       15 Lone Star AC                 5:39.25        
               1:12.77    2:43.16 (1:30.39)
      4:20.56 (1:37.40)   5:39.25 (1:18.69)
 64 Polivka, Katrin  15 Lone Star AC                 5:39.38        
               1:14.39    2:48.46 (1:34.07)
      4:22.07 (1:33.61)   5:39.38 (1:17.31)
 65 Biasello, Sarah  17 Capital of TX                5:42.14        
               1:17.67    2:47.60 (1:29.93)
      4:21.22 (1:33.62)   5:42.14 (1:20.92)
 66 Aguilar, Regina  19 Dads                         5:43.37        
               1:15.57    2:40.45 (1:24.88)
      4:25.17 (1:44.72)   5:43.37 (1:18.20)
 -- Gormley, Lizzie  16 Fleet                             DQ        
 -- DeKay, Alina     16 First Colony                      DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 19:54PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         4:34.29  NATL
         4:37.39  OPEN
         4:41.59  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Magruder, Agust  19 Longhorn                     4:34.19 NATL   
               1:01.10    2:10.44 (1:09.34)
      3:28.78 (1:18.34)   4:34.19 (1:05.41)
  2 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave                     4:37.59 JNAT   
               1:01.36    2:13.93 (1:12.57)
      3:33.78 (1:19.85)   4:37.59 (1:03.81)
  3 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands                4:38.46 JNAT   
               1:03.90    2:15.93 (1:12.03)
      3:35.15 (1:19.22)   4:38.46 (1:03.31)
  4 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                    4:41.68        
               1:03.86    2:18.59 (1:14.73)
      3:39.17 (1:20.58)   4:41.68 (1:02.51)
  5 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside                     4:42.14        
               1:04.47    2:14.58 (1:10.11)
      3:38.12 (1:23.54)   4:42.14 (1:04.02)
  6 Veron, Joseph    19 Crawfish                     4:42.57        
               1:03.22    2:15.46 (1:12.24)
      3:39.48 (1:24.02)   4:42.57 (1:03.09)
  7 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached                   4:43.69        
               1:04.26    2:17.97 (1:13.71)
      3:37.27 (1:19.30)   4:43.69 (1:06.42)
  8 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide                    4:45.93        
               1:04.96    2:17.81 (1:12.85)
      3:44.24 (1:26.43)   4:45.93 (1:01.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold                   4:46.39        
               1:04.90    2:19.54 (1:14.64)
      3:41.95 (1:22.41)   4:46.39 (1:04.44)
 10 Galen, Nick      20 Academy                      4:47.80        
               1:05.28    2:20.50 (1:15.22)
      3:41.23 (1:20.73)   4:47.80 (1:06.57)
 11 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet                        4:49.13        
               1:04.79    2:23.85 (1:19.06)
      3:44.08 (1:20.23)   4:49.13 (1:05.05)
 12 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide                    4:49.14        
               1:05.74    2:21.78 (1:16.04)
      3:44.50 (1:22.72)   4:49.14 (1:04.64)
 13 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold                   4:49.57        
               1:05.11    2:18.78 (1:13.67)
      3:43.13 (1:24.35)   4:49.57 (1:06.44)
 14 Beaman, Garret   16 Blue Tide                    4:51.59        
               1:07.17    2:22.41 (1:15.24)
      3:47.30 (1:24.89)   4:51.59 (1:04.29)
 15 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX                4:51.74        
               1:04.89    2:19.98 (1:15.09)
      3:45.95 (1:25.97)   4:51.74 (1:05.79)
 16 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores                    4:51.78        
               1:09.27    2:22.88 (1:13.61)
      3:48.49 (1:25.61)   4:51.78 (1:03.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony                 4:52.03        
               1:07.53    2:24.28 (1:16.75)
      3:44.96 (1:20.68)   4:52.03 (1:07.07)
 18 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores                    4:52.26        
               1:05.81    2:22.39 (1:16.58)
      3:51.81 (1:29.42)   4:52.26 (1:00.45)
 19 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached                   4:52.59        
               1:08.11    2:22.64 (1:14.53)
      3:45.77 (1:23.13)   4:52.59 (1:06.82)
 20 Thompson, Matt   15 Mustangs                     4:53.16        
               1:06.52    2:19.86 (1:13.34)
      3:49.12 (1:29.26)   4:53.16 (1:04.04)
 21 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metro                        4:53.32        
               1:06.75    2:18.22 (1:11.47)
      3:47.79 (1:29.57)   4:53.32 (1:05.53)
 22 Avalos, Daniel   18 Desert Sharks                4:53.87        
               1:05.53    2:24.43 (1:18.90)
      3:49.76 (1:25.33)   4:53.87 (1:04.11)
 23 Berry, Timothy   17 Harris County                4:54.29        
               1:04.35    2:20.30 (1:15.95)
      3:49.65 (1:29.35)   4:54.29 (1:04.64)
 24 Welch, Tyler     17 Longhorn                     4:54.92        
               1:04.49    2:23.95 (1:19.46)
      3:46.95 (1:23.00)   4:54.92 (1:07.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Edwards, Nathan  16 Longhorn                     4:55.44        
               1:02.99    2:15.43 (1:12.44)
      3:46.35 (1:30.92)   4:55.44 (1:09.09)
 26 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave                     4:55.49        
               1:06.80    2:24.35 (1:17.55)
      3:47.81 (1:23.46)   4:55.49 (1:07.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Trowbridge, And  17 Arlington                    4:55.68        
               1:05.62    2:22.44 (1:16.82)
      3:51.15 (1:28.71)   4:55.68 (1:04.53)
 28 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley             4:55.85        
               1:03.84    2:21.46 (1:17.62)
      3:49.75 (1:28.29)   4:55.85 (1:06.10)
 29 Jordan, Hamilto  16 Richardson                   4:55.87        
               1:04.23    2:24.19 (1:19.96)
      3:50.43 (1:26.24)   4:55.87 (1:05.44)
 30 Tran, Andrew     14 Mustangs                     4:56.06        
               1:04.86    2:24.91 (1:20.05)
      3:49.84 (1:24.93)   4:56.06 (1:06.22)
 31 Ciliske, Dan     16 Blue Tide                    4:56.57        
               1:07.95    2:24.46 (1:16.51)
      3:52.57 (1:28.11)   4:56.57 (1:04.00)
 32 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro                        4:56.58        
               1:07.20    2:26.87 (1:19.67)
      3:50.43 (1:23.56)   4:56.58 (1:06.15)
 33 Dewlen, Scott    17 Alamo                        4:56.72        
               1:04.56    2:25.63 (1:21.07)
      3:50.12 (1:24.49)   4:56.72 (1:06.60)
 34 Escalante, Rudy  15 Lone Star Swim               4:56.94        
               1:04.83    2:20.86 (1:16.03)
      3:52.20 (1:31.34)   4:56.94 (1:04.74)
 35 Silver, Stuart   17 Richardson                   4:57.07        
               1:05.94    2:25.23 (1:19.29)
      3:50.53 (1:25.30)   4:57.07 (1:06.54)
 36 Wojcik, J J      17 Nadadores                    4:57.29        
               1:05.97    2:25.06 (1:19.09)
      3:50.39 (1:25.33)   4:57.29 (1:06.90)
 37 Peyro, Edgar     16 Desert Sharks                4:57.36        
               1:06.08    2:26.65 (1:20.57)
      3:51.18 (1:24.53)   4:57.36 (1:06.18)
 38 Kleinguetl, Col  18 Blue Tide                    4:57.48        
               1:03.72    2:23.95 (1:20.23)
      3:50.42 (1:26.47)   4:57.48 (1:07.06)
 39 Brown, Andrew    19 Blue Tide                    4:57.70        
               1:04.37    2:26.67 (1:22.30)
      3:51.23 (1:24.56)   4:57.70 (1:06.47)
 40 Kozlowski, Jose  17 Longhorn                     4:58.00        
               1:06.23    2:23.11 (1:16.88)
      3:50.93 (1:27.82)   4:58.00 (1:07.07)
 41 King, Shawn      18 Unattached                   4:58.09        
               1:03.40    2:22.19 (1:18.79)
      3:51.90 (1:29.71)   4:58.09 (1:06.19)
 42 Peele, Merritt   18 Alamo                        4:58.37        
               1:07.32    2:22.59 (1:15.27)
      3:51.24 (1:28.65)   4:58.37 (1:07.13)
 43 Reid, Harrison   16 Longhorn                     4:58.88        
               1:05.86    2:23.95 (1:18.09)
      3:51.33 (1:27.38)   4:58.88 (1:07.55)
 44 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                    4:59.79        
               1:07.47    2:25.40 (1:17.93)
      3:51.85 (1:26.45)   4:59.79 (1:07.94)
 45 Zhou, Chuck      15 Richardson                   4:59.87        
               1:06.97    2:20.65 (1:13.68)
      3:50.16 (1:29.51)   4:59.87 (1:09.71)
 46 Murphy, Danny    16 Fleet                        4:59.92        
               1:06.80    2:24.60 (1:17.80)
      3:51.62 (1:27.02)   4:59.92 (1:08.30)
 47 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide                    4:59.99        
               1:09.42    2:25.02 (1:15.60)
      3:53.54 (1:28.52)   4:59.99 (1:06.45)
 48 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                   5:02.30        
               1:06.28    2:21.89 (1:15.61)
      3:53.75 (1:31.86)   5:02.30 (1:08.55)
 49 Schad, Brice     17 Fleet                        5:02.45        
               1:12.35    2:30.21 (1:17.86)
      3:54.95 (1:24.74)   5:02.45 (1:07.50)
 50 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide                    5:02.73        
               1:08.14    2:26.94 (1:18.80)
      3:59.11 (1:32.17)   5:02.73 (1:03.62)
 51 Slesnick, Nolan  15 Texas Gold                   5:02.88        
               1:08.46    2:28.95 (1:20.49)
      3:53.71 (1:24.76)   5:02.88 (1:09.17)
 52 Lin, Jeffery     15 First Colony                 5:03.57        
               1:09.26    2:24.88 (1:15.62)
      3:56.00 (1:31.12)   5:03.57 (1:07.57)
 53 Stanley, Austin  17 Katy                         5:04.59        
               1:11.66    2:30.96 (1:19.30)
      3:56.95 (1:25.99)   5:04.59 (1:07.64)
 54 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                   5:05.33        
               1:04.57    2:20.74 (1:16.17)
      3:57.17 (1:36.43)   5:05.33 (1:08.16)
 55 Kalivas, John    16 Richardson                   5:05.95        
               1:04.47    2:25.20 (1:20.73)
      3:57.00 (1:31.80)   5:05.95 (1:08.95)
 56 Wheeler, Alex    17 Lake Area                    5:08.72        
               1:08.80    2:28.61 (1:19.81)
      3:58.54 (1:29.93)   5:08.72 (1:10.18)
 57 Cooper, Gordon   17 Shreveport                   5:08.90        
               1:05.68    2:27.30 (1:21.62)
      4:03.81 (1:36.51)   5:08.90 (1:05.09)
 58 Ernst, Derek     17 Grapevine-Colley             5:09.62        
               1:05.84    2:26.66 (1:20.82)
      3:59.84 (1:33.18)   5:09.62 (1:09.78)
 59 Espinoza, Alber  16 Alamo                        5:10.05        
               1:10.13    2:31.58 (1:21.45)
      4:02.43 (1:30.85)   5:10.05 (1:07.62)
 60 Wagstaff, Willi  16 Hurricane                    5:12.79        
               1:14.14    2:31.81 (1:17.67)
      4:03.05 (1:31.24)   5:12.79 (1:09.74)
 61 Green, Rustin    17 Metro                        5:13.56        
               1:08.78    2:29.31 (1:20.53)
      4:02.62 (1:33.31)   5:13.56 (1:10.94)
 -- Alford, Kyle     18 Fleet                             DQ        
 -- Gooch, George    20 Blue Tide                         DQ        
               1:03.35    2:24.73 (1:21.38)
      3:48.84 (1:24.11)        DQ (1:05.56)
 -- Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs                          DQ        
               1:06.61    2:23.70 (1:17.09)
      3:45.98 (1:22.28)        DQ (1:05.28)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 18:22PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         2:04.49  NATL
         2:06.79  JNAT
         2:06.99  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs          2:05.28    2:03.79 NATL   
                 29.30      1:00.45 (31.15)
        1:32.32 (31.87)     2:03.79 (31.47)
  2 Huang, Delia     19 Longhorn          2:06.75    2:05.24 JNAT   
                 30.03      1:01.59 (31.56)
        1:33.50 (31.91)     2:05.24 (31.74)
  3 White, Nikki     14 Longhorn          2:07.99    2:06.05 JNAT   
                 29.94      1:01.28 (31.34)
        1:33.23 (31.95)     2:06.05 (32.82)
  4 Collins, Nikki   19 Longhorn          2:09.11    2:07.09        
                 30.33      1:02.77 (32.44)
        1:35.05 (32.28)     2:07.09 (32.04)
  5 Dicharry, Sarah  19 Crawfish          2:06.28    2:07.28        
                 29.82      1:01.63 (31.81)
        1:34.66 (33.03)     2:07.28 (32.62)
  6 Rogers, Celeste  21 Longhorn          2:08.08    2:07.33        
                 30.29      1:02.31 (32.02)
        1:35.47 (33.16)     2:07.33 (31.86)
  7 Massengale, Bri  19 Katy              2:06.70    2:07.38        
                 30.70      1:02.33 (31.63)
        1:34.92 (32.59)     2:07.38 (32.46)
  8 Sweeney, Allyso  14 Unattached        2:08.89    2:10.33        
                 29.51      1:02.29 (32.78)
        1:35.87 (33.58)     2:10.33 (34.46)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide         2:09.86    2:06.60 JNAT   
                 30.09      1:02.01 (31.92)
        1:34.62 (32.61)     2:06.60 (31.98)
 10 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs          2:10.13    2:07.63        
                 30.09      1:02.57 (32.48)
        1:35.14 (32.57)     2:07.63 (32.49)
 11 Purtell, Shaunn  16 The Woodlands     2:10.03    2:07.85        
                 29.72      1:02.10 (32.38)
        1:35.19 (33.09)     2:07.85 (32.66)
 12 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads              2:09.98    2:08.49        
                 30.51      1:03.18 (32.67)
        1:36.66 (33.48)     2:08.49 (31.83)
 13 Case, Shandra    18 Longhorn          2:10.09    2:08.78        
                 30.14      1:02.74 (32.60)
        1:35.99 (33.25)     2:08.78 (32.79)
 14 Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs          2:10.05    2:08.97        
                 29.70      1:01.88 (32.18)
        1:35.01 (33.13)     2:08.97 (33.96)
 15 Rigterink, Kris  17 Longhorn          2:10.24    2:10.31        
                 30.34      1:03.27 (32.93)
        1:36.74 (33.47)     2:10.31 (33.57)
 16 McCullough, Bet  19 Longhorn          2:09.71    2:10.95        
                 30.68      1:03.84 (33.16)
        1:37.53 (33.69)     2:10.95 (33.42)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Pike, Chelsea    16 Longhorn          2:10.43    2:08.87        
                 31.52      1:04.83 (33.31)
        1:37.04 (32.21)     2:08.87 (31.83)
 18 Steiner, Maddie  16 Mustangs          2:11.72    2:09.80        
                 30.61      1:03.42 (32.81)
        1:36.75 (33.33)     2:09.80 (33.05)
 19 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide         2:10.72    2:10.21        
                 31.13      1:04.10 (32.97)
        1:36.97 (32.87)     2:10.21 (33.24)
 20 Robinson, Kylee  18 Alamo             2:10.79    2:10.71        
                 31.17      1:04.06 (32.89)
        1:37.85 (33.79)     2:10.71 (32.86)
 21 Schepens, Clare  19 Tiger Aq          2:10.66    2:11.11        
                 31.38      1:04.61 (33.23)
        1:38.15 (33.54)     2:11.11 (32.96)
 22 Ballo, Mandy     16 Longhorn          2:10.91    2:11.18        
                 31.40      1:04.80 (33.40)
        1:38.25 (33.45)     2:11.18 (32.93)
 23 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony      2:11.33    2:12.37        
                 31.36      1:04.93 (33.57)
        1:39.06 (34.13)     2:12.37 (33.31)
 24 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane            2:11.76    2:13.47        
                 31.11      1:04.49 (33.38)
        1:39.00 (34.51)     2:13.47 (34.47)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 18:40PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:54.09  NATL
         1:55.69  OPEN
         1:57.29  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn          1:54.31    1:51.74 NATL   
                 26.66        54.97 (28.31)
        1:23.44 (28.47)     1:51.74 (28.30)
  2 Cromwell, David  21 Longhorn          1:57.05    1:53.45 NATL   
                 26.46        55.03 (28.57)
        1:24.46 (29.43)     1:53.45 (28.99)
  3 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave          1:54.83    1:54.12 OPEN   
                 27.00        56.28 (29.28)
        1:25.49 (29.21)     1:54.12 (28.63)
  4 Seitz, Chris     19 Longhorn          1:54.58    1:54.19 OPEN   
                 27.13        56.31 (29.18)
        1:25.34 (29.03)     1:54.19 (28.85)
  5 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached        1:54.65    1:54.28 OPEN   
                 26.78        55.59 (28.81)
        1:25.24 (29.65)     1:54.28 (29.04)
  6 Knight, Titus    17 Longhorn          1:55.75    1:55.66 OPEN   
                 26.98        56.05 (29.07)
        1:25.58 (29.53)     1:55.66 (30.08)
  7 Copple, Blake    20 Longhorn          1:57.02    1:56.91 JNAT   
                 26.91        56.39 (29.48)
        1:26.71 (30.32)     1:56.91 (30.20)
  8 Loney, Ryan      19 Aggie             1:56.95    1:56.94 JNAT   
                 27.14        56.69 (29.55)
        1:26.99 (30.30)     1:56.94 (29.95)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo             1:57.09    1:55.95 JNAT   
                 27.35        57.03 (29.68)
        1:26.75 (29.72)     1:55.95 (29.20)
 10 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide         1:57.85    1:56.16 JNAT   
                 27.91        57.44 (29.53)
        1:27.82 (30.38)     1:56.16 (28.34)
 11 Clark, Jeremy    19 New Wave          1:57.14    1:56.84 JNAT   
                 27.18        56.75 (29.57)
        1:26.84 (30.09)     1:56.84 (30.00)
 12 Ingraham, Chase  22 Alamo             1:58.82    1:56.91 JNAT   
                 27.57        57.18 (29.61)
        1:27.00 (29.82)     1:56.91 (29.91)
 13 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold        1:58.95    1:57.59        
                 27.70        58.41 (30.71)
        1:28.34 (29.93)     1:57.59 (29.25)
 14 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland           1:58.79    1:57.63        
                 27.52        57.08 (29.56)
        1:27.48 (30.40)     1:57.63 (30.15)
 15 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands     1:58.06    1:58.37        
                 27.05        57.41 (30.36)
        1:27.89 (30.48)     1:58.37 (30.48)
 16 Regone, Brian    20 Katy              1:57.78    1:58.51        
                 27.03        57.10 (30.07)
        1:27.94 (30.84)     1:58.51 (30.57)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Mijares-Shafai,  15 The Woodlands     2:00.32    1:58.91        
                 27.52        57.45 (29.93)
        1:28.36 (30.91)     1:58.91 (30.55)
 18 Montoya, Wlad    18 Cedar Park        1:58.96    1:59.19        
                 27.97        58.62 (30.65)
        1:29.64 (31.02)     1:59.19 (29.55)
 19 Nosal, Josh      16 Texas Gold        1:59.36    1:59.20        
                 27.93        58.53 (30.60)
        1:29.66 (31.13)     1:59.20 (29.54)
 20 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony      1:59.63    1:59.29        
                 27.85        57.77 (29.92)
        1:28.88 (31.11)     1:59.29 (30.41)
 21 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores         2:00.12    1:59.55        
                 28.61        59.45 (30.84)
        1:30.42 (30.97)     1:59.55 (29.13)
 22 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores         1:59.72    2:00.84        
                 28.51        59.25 (30.74)
        1:30.51 (31.26)     2:00.84 (30.33)
 23 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro             2:00.10    2:01.98        
                 29.42      1:00.79 (31.37)
        1:32.13 (31.34)     2:01.98 (29.85)
 24 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo             2:00.32    2:03.42        
                 28.82        59.47 (30.65)
        1:31.47 (32.00)     2:03.42 (31.95)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 18:57PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:38.09  NATL
         2:41.39  JNAT
         2:41.59  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hall, Whitney    17 Lakeside          2:38.33    2:35.08 NATL   
                 35.56      1:14.73 (39.17)
        1:54.52 (39.79)     2:35.08 (40.56)
  2 Beck, Spindrift  14 Mustangs          2:40.65    2:37.28 NATL   
                 36.17      1:15.90 (39.73)
        1:56.87 (40.97)     2:37.28 (40.41)
  3 Lawrence, Micah  15 Texas Gold        2:41.11    2:39.02 JNAT   
                 36.08      1:15.84 (39.76)
        1:57.17 (41.33)     2:39.02 (41.85)
  4 Gormley, Lizzie  16 Fleet             2:42.47    2:40.73 JNAT   
                 37.02      1:17.56 (40.54)
        1:58.85 (41.29)     2:40.73 (41.88)
  5 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands     2:44.47    2:41.99        
                 37.29      1:18.48 (41.19)
        2:00.29 (41.81)     2:41.99 (41.70)
  6 Onstott, Megan   15 Capital of TX     2:43.26    2:42.81        
                 37.81      1:19.27 (41.46)
        2:00.80 (41.53)     2:42.81 (42.01)
  7 Lentz, Brittany  19 Blue Tide         2:42.41    2:43.45        
                 37.83      1:18.24 (40.41)
        2:00.82 (42.58)     2:43.45 (42.63)
  8 Baran, Caitlin   15 Nadadores         2:43.84    2:44.88        
                 36.89      1:18.47 (41.58)
        2:01.23 (42.76)     2:44.88 (43.65)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs          2:44.57    2:41.02 JNAT   
                 36.51      1:17.39 (40.88)
        1:59.71 (42.32)     2:41.02 (41.31)
 10 Wikholm, Lauren  18 Aggie             2:44.93    2:44.20        
                 36.84      1:17.72 (40.88)
        2:00.66 (42.94)     2:44.20 (43.54)
 11 Spadinger, Erin  20 Midland           2:46.99    2:44.44        
                 38.78      1:21.81 (43.03)
        2:02.80 (40.99)     2:44.44 (41.64)
 12 Pottenger, Mari  19 Alamo             2:46.44    2:45.01        
                 37.34      1:18.69 (41.35)
        2:01.16 (42.47)     2:45.01 (43.85)
 13 Loy, Rebecca     18 Lakeside          2:44.53    2:45.92        
                 37.15      1:18.84 (41.69)
        2:01.72 (42.88)     2:45.92 (44.20)
 14 Pittman, Haley   16 Metro             2:45.82    2:46.42        
                 38.58      1:21.43 (42.85)
        2:04.08 (42.65)     2:46.42 (42.34)
 15 Thornhill, Kier  15 Lakeside          2:46.38    2:47.28        
                 38.79      1:20.81 (42.02)
        2:03.46 (42.65)     2:47.28 (43.82)
 16 Lawrence, Alann  16 Texas Gold        2:46.54    2:47.46        
                 37.78      1:20.00 (42.22)
        2:03.78 (43.78)     2:47.46 (43.68)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson        2:47.90    2:46.70        
                 37.70      1:20.42 (42.72)
        2:03.83 (43.41)     2:46.70 (42.87)
 18 Kittle, Grace    16 Mustangs          2:46.99    2:46.83        
                 38.41      1:21.43 (43.02)
        2:04.96 (43.53)     2:46.83 (41.87)
 19 Klick, Laura     14 NuWave            2:50.25    2:47.89        
                 37.24      1:20.32 (43.08)
        2:03.29 (42.97)     2:47.89 (44.60)
 20 DeKay, Alina     16 First Colony      2:49.00    2:48.08        
                 39.49      1:22.52 (43.03)
        2:04.95 (42.43)     2:48.08 (43.13)
 21 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands     2:50.87    2:49.78        
                 38.58      1:21.37 (42.79)
        2:05.84 (44.47)     2:49.78 (43.94)
 22 Martin, Stephan  15 Mustangs          2:48.48    2:50.30        
                 39.41      1:22.18 (42.77)
        2:06.22 (44.04)     2:50.30 (44.08)
 23 Lemay, Allyson   17 Capital of TX     2:49.65    2:50.73        
                 37.21      1:20.12 (42.91)
        2:04.72 (44.60)     2:50.73 (46.01)
 24 Bleyl, Rebekah   17 The Woodlands     2:48.59    2:50.77        
                 38.40      1:21.20 (42.80)
        2:05.90 (44.70)     2:50.77 (44.87)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 19:12PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:22.79  NATL
         2:25.29  OPEN
         2:28.59  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Galen, Nick      20 Academy           2:27.90    2:26.71 JNAT   
                 33.22      1:10.14 (36.92)
        1:48.39 (38.25)     2:26.71 (38.32)
  2 Murphy, Scott    18 Fleet             2:28.44    2:26.93 JNAT   
                 34.23      1:11.97 (37.74)
        1:49.27 (37.30)     2:26.93 (37.66)
  3 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached        2:28.74    2:27.03 JNAT   
                 33.51      1:10.93 (37.42)
        1:48.86 (37.93)     2:27.03 (38.17)
  4 McKay, Blake     17 Alamo             2:31.07    2:29.27        
                 32.94      1:10.92 (37.98)
        1:49.06 (38.14)     2:29.27 (40.21)
  5 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks     2:29.66    2:29.50        
                 33.19      1:11.74 (38.55)
        1:50.89 (39.15)     2:29.50 (38.61)
  6 Farr, Will       17 Longhorn          2:31.19    2:30.14        
                 34.53      1:12.34 (37.81)
        1:51.18 (38.84)     2:30.14 (38.96)
  7 Hall, Spencer    18 Fleet             2:31.22    2:31.57        
                 33.26      1:11.33 (38.07)
        1:50.86 (39.53)     2:31.57 (40.71)
  8 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony      2:29.94    2:32.99        
                 34.49      1:13.04 (38.55)
        1:52.31 (39.27)     2:32.99 (40.68)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold        2:32.82    2:30.52        
                 34.11      1:12.52 (38.41)
        1:51.75 (39.23)     2:30.52 (38.77)
 10 Winkler, Geoffr  19 Crawfish          2:31.53    2:31.51        
                 33.21      1:11.03 (37.82)
        1:51.15 (40.12)     2:31.51 (40.36)
 11 Catala, Steven   18 Keller            2:32.54    2:31.61        
                 33.18      1:10.90 (37.72)
        1:50.48 (39.58)     2:31.61 (41.13)
 12 Snowden, Bryan   16 Alamo             2:31.61    2:31.94        
                 34.05      1:12.26 (38.21)
        1:52.21 (39.95)     2:31.94 (39.73)
 13 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet             2:34.72    2:32.13        
                 34.69      1:13.36 (38.67)
        1:53.16 (39.80)     2:32.13 (38.97)
 14 Peyro, Edgar     16 Desert Sharks     2:34.33    2:32.14        
                 33.80      1:12.36 (38.56)
        1:52.48 (40.12)     2:32.14 (39.66)
 15 Schilling, Bren  17 The Woodlands     2:32.56    2:32.17        
                 33.66      1:11.72 (38.06)
        1:51.58 (39.86)     2:32.17 (40.59)
 16 Stanley, Austin  17 Katy              2:33.96    2:34.35        
                 35.31      1:14.84 (39.53)
        1:54.97 (40.13)     2:34.35 (39.38)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs          2:35.10    2:33.16        
                 34.84      1:13.91 (39.07)
        1:53.80 (39.89)     2:33.16 (39.36)
 18 Haller, Brooks   18 Mustangs          2:36.21    2:33.63        
                 33.70      1:13.12 (39.42)
        1:54.18 (41.06)     2:33.63 (39.45)
 19 Donnan, Chris    22 Aggie             2:36.82    2:34.10        
                 34.55      1:13.45 (38.90)
        1:53.01 (39.56)     2:34.10 (41.09)
 20 Stults, Jamie    17 Richardson        2:37.21    2:34.14        
                 34.75      1:13.47 (38.72)
        1:52.99 (39.52)     2:34.14 (41.15)
 21 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide         2:36.44    2:34.83        
                 35.04      1:15.48 (40.44)
        1:55.48 (40.00)     2:34.83 (39.35)
 22 Wright, Andrew   21 Lubbock           2:35.78    2:35.15        
                 35.68      1:15.20 (39.52)
        1:55.11 (39.91)     2:35.15 (40.04)
 23 McKee, Kyle      19 Crawfish          2:35.56    2:37.16        
                 34.59      1:13.77 (39.18)
        1:54.98 (41.21)     2:37.16 (42.18)
 24 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave          2:37.56    2:40.25        
                 34.75      1:14.90 (40.15)
        1:56.95 (42.05)     2:40.25 (43.30)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 19:01PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         1:03.09  NATL
         1:04.39  OPEN
         1:04.39  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bertirotti, Col  20 Tiger Aq          1:03.86    1:02.37 NATL   
                 29.61      1:02.37 (32.76)
  2 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy              1:04.41    1:03.58 OPEN   
                 29.42      1:03.58 (34.16)
  3 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City        1:03.33    1:04.18 OPEN   
                 29.82      1:04.18 (34.36)
  4 Nebera, Meghan   20 Aggie             1:04.53    1:04.44        
                 31.21      1:04.44 (33.23)
  5 Thompson, Sherr  14 Texas Gold        1:04.90    1:04.50        
                 30.12      1:04.50 (34.38)
  6 Vancleave, Laur  17 New Caney         1:04.26    1:04.63        
                 30.11      1:04.63 (34.52)
  7 Rogers, Caitlin  15 Plano             1:04.98    1:04.88        
                 30.71      1:04.88 (34.17)
  7 Grcevich, Chris  17 Longhorn          1:04.71    1:04.88        
                 29.91      1:04.88 (34.97)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Case, Shandra    18 Longhorn          1:05.42    1:04.60        
                 30.54      1:04.60 (34.06)
 10 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City        1:05.07    1:04.96        
                 30.41      1:04.96 (34.55)
 11 Martin, Hannah   21 Tiger Aq          1:05.57    1:05.60        
                 31.49      1:05.60 (34.11)
 12 Regone, Rachel   18 Katy              1:06.13    1:05.84        
                 30.49      1:05.84 (35.35)
 13 Tarantolo, Madd  15 Capital of TX     1:05.78    1:06.00        
                 30.12      1:06.00 (35.88)
 14 King, Leigh Ann  17 Crawfish          1:05.98    1:06.03        
                 31.35      1:06.03 (34.68)
 15 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands     1:05.79    1:06.29        
                 31.71      1:06.29 (34.58)
 16 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein             1:05.82    1:07.55        
                 30.79      1:07.55 (36.76)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Moldenhauer, Li  13 Alamo             1:06.42    1:04.95        
                 30.53      1:04.95 (34.42)
 18 Norton, Brittan  18 Metro             1:06.81    1:05.53        
                 30.70      1:05.53 (34.83)
 19 Wright, Jamie    17 Tiger Aq          1:06.34    1:05.79        
                 29.96      1:05.79 (35.83)
 20 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide         1:06.42    1:05.99        
                 31.57      1:05.99 (34.42)
 21 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave          1:06.66    1:06.02        
                 31.12      1:06.02 (34.90)
 22 Schmidt, Meggie  15 NuWave            1:06.49    1:06.10        
                 30.64      1:06.10 (35.46)
 23 David, Kirsten   18 Klein             1:06.76    1:06.65        
                 31.45      1:06.65 (35.20)
 24 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs          1:06.15    1:06.74        
                 31.37      1:06.74 (35.37)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 19:22PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
           56.19  NATL
           57.19  OPEN
           58.19  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryser, Evan      18 Katy                56.84      56.62 OPEN   
                 26.27        56.62 (30.35)
  2 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached          57.39      56.83 OPEN   
                 26.45        56.83 (30.38)
  3 Riley, Sean      20 Longhorn            57.59      56.93 OPEN   
                 26.65        56.93 (30.28)
  4 Denham, Brett    19 Unattached          56.88      57.02 OPEN   
                 26.38        57.02 (30.64)
  5 VanNatta, John   18 The Woodlands       57.60      57.05 OPEN   
                 26.99        57.05 (30.06)
  6 Vivo, Jeff       19 Crawfish            57.80      57.39 JNAT   
                 27.02        57.39 (30.37)
  7 Sievers, Matt    20 Alamo               57.14      57.77 JNAT   
                 27.09        57.77 (30.68)
  8 Clark, Henry     39 Aggie               57.82      57.81 JNAT   
                 27.44        57.81 (30.37)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gusa, Eric       21 Mustangs            57.90      57.45 JNAT   
                 26.60        57.45 (30.85)
 10 Manasseri, Jaso  18 Longhorn            58.07      57.69 JNAT   
                 27.28        57.69 (30.41)
 11 Gooch, George    20 Blue Tide           57.97      57.87 JNAT   
                 27.28        57.87 (30.59)
 12 Becker, Ryan     20 Crescent City       58.70      58.06 JNAT   
                 27.25        58.06 (30.81)
 13 Dawley, Keith    18 Metro               58.50      58.22        
                 27.68        58.22 (30.54)
 14 Wang, Andrew     17 Longhorn            58.59      58.29        
                 26.94        58.29 (31.35)
 15 Tipton, Chase    18 River City          58.42      58.52        
                 26.97        58.52 (31.55)
 16 Naumann, Ian     19 Space City          58.45      59.20        
                 27.10        59.20 (32.10)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Reynolds, Andre  17 City Lafayette      58.95      58.84        
                 27.45        58.84 (31.39)
 18 Newsom, Jesse    19 Katy                58.97      59.00        
                 28.37        59.00 (30.63)
 19 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo               59.09      59.06        
                 27.95        59.06 (31.11)
 20 Brown, Andrew    19 Blue Tide           58.87      59.17        
                 28.09        59.17 (31.08)
 21 Cassidy, Chuck   17 Longhorn            58.99      59.22        
                 27.33        59.22 (31.89)
 22 Edwards, Cody    17 Texas Gold          58.99      59.30        
                 27.92        59.30 (31.38)
 23 Duffy, Kelsey    17 First Colony        59.36      59.43        
                 28.69        59.43 (30.74)
 24 Newell, Ben      17 Metro               59.28      59.57        
                 27.63        59.57 (31.94)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 19:41PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         4:57.79  NATL
         5:03.39  OPEN
         5:03.69  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Spann, Alexi     18 Longhorn          5:04.65    4:59.50 OPEN   
                 32.38      1:08.57 (36.19)
        1:48.23 (39.66)     2:27.64 (39.41)
        3:08.64 (41.00)     3:50.14 (41.50)
        4:25.61 (35.47)     4:59.50 (33.89)
  2 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony      5:04.39    5:00.83 OPEN   
                 31.76      1:07.70 (35.94)
        1:48.51 (40.81)     2:28.13 (39.62)
        3:10.97 (42.84)     3:55.54 (44.57)
        4:28.59 (33.05)     5:00.83 (32.24)
  3 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands     5:07.67    5:05.29        
                 32.01      1:07.34 (35.33)
        1:48.08 (40.74)     2:27.31 (39.23)
        3:11.32 (44.01)     3:55.87 (44.55)
        4:31.43 (35.56)     5:05.29 (33.86)
  4 Beck, Spindrift  14 Mustangs          5:08.15    5:05.79        
                 32.40      1:09.99 (37.59)
        1:50.23 (40.24)     2:29.42 (39.19)
        3:11.34 (41.92)     3:54.52 (43.18)
        4:30.83 (36.31)     5:05.79 (34.96)
  5 Hill, Jennifer   18 Katy              5:04.76    5:06.08        
                 32.23      1:10.00 (37.77)
        1:48.32 (38.32)     2:26.59 (38.27)
        3:10.90 (44.31)     3:56.30 (45.40)
        4:31.64 (35.34)     5:06.08 (34.44)
  6 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn          5:10.20    5:07.53        
                 32.41      1:08.33 (35.92)
        1:48.68 (40.35)     2:28.02 (39.34)
        3:12.16 (44.14)     3:57.31 (45.15)
        4:32.98 (35.67)     5:07.53 (34.55)
  7 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads              5:10.05    5:12.36        
                 34.07      1:13.00 (38.93)
        1:53.62 (40.62)     2:33.99 (40.37)
        3:16.40 (42.41)     4:01.23 (44.83)
        4:37.72 (36.49)     5:12.36 (34.64)
  8 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs          5:10.16    5:16.55        
                 33.26      1:10.69 (37.43)
        1:51.71 (41.02)     2:32.58 (40.87)
        3:18.85 (46.27)     4:06.47 (47.62)
        4:41.71 (35.24)     5:16.55 (34.84)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs          5:13.17    5:08.05        
                 32.99      1:11.47 (38.48)
        1:54.16 (42.69)     2:34.71 (40.55)
        3:15.87 (41.16)     3:58.48 (42.61)
        4:34.52 (36.04)     5:08.05 (33.53)
 10 Hain, Melissa    17 Blue Tide         5:12.08    5:08.43        
                 33.89      1:12.57 (38.68)
        1:51.98 (39.41)     2:30.17 (38.19)
        3:15.91 (45.74)     4:01.56 (45.65)
        4:36.12 (34.56)     5:08.43 (32.31)
 11 Lentz, Brittany  19 Blue Tide         5:10.97    5:13.52        
                 35.06      1:13.83 (38.77)
        1:55.14 (41.31)     2:36.03 (40.89)
        3:19.31 (43.28)     4:02.30 (42.99)
        4:37.83 (35.53)     5:13.52 (35.69)
 12 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet             5:14.65    5:13.64        
                 32.72      1:10.06 (37.34)
        1:51.26 (41.20)     2:30.94 (39.68)
        3:18.10 (47.16)     4:05.03 (46.93)
        4:39.62 (34.59)     5:13.64 (34.02)
 13 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs          5:16.33    5:15.90        
                 33.39      1:10.73 (37.34)
        1:52.31 (41.58)     2:33.47 (41.16)
        3:18.40 (44.93)     4:04.55 (46.15)
        4:40.53 (35.98)     5:15.90 (35.37)
 14 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands     5:13.40    5:15.93        
                 33.38      1:12.02 (38.64)
        1:54.60 (42.58)     2:35.38 (40.78)
        3:20.36 (44.98)     4:05.01 (44.65)
        4:41.14 (36.13)     5:15.93 (34.79)
 15 Molinski, Jenna  21 Tiger Aq          5:15.70    5:19.60        
                 33.33      1:11.23 (37.90)
        1:51.29 (40.06)     2:29.99 (38.70)
        3:16.71 (46.72)     4:04.96 (48.25)
        4:42.88 (37.92)     5:19.60 (36.72)
 16 Nebera, Meghan   20 Aggie             5:12.89    5:22.98        
                 33.69      1:11.68 (37.99)
        1:54.94 (43.26)     2:36.81 (41.87)
        3:22.84 (46.03)     4:09.40 (46.56)
        4:46.45 (37.05)     5:22.98 (36.53)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane            5:18.15    5:12.13        
                 34.18      1:13.85 (39.67)
        1:53.50 (39.65)     2:32.66 (39.16)
        3:19.06 (46.40)     4:03.78 (44.72)
        4:38.02 (34.24)     5:12.13 (34.11)
 18 Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave            5:19.05    5:16.41        
                 32.54      1:09.78 (37.24)
        1:49.93 (40.15)     2:29.85 (39.92)
        3:15.48 (45.63)     4:03.15 (47.67)
        4:40.28 (37.13)     5:16.41 (36.13)
 19 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores         5:16.42    5:17.60        
                 32.64      1:10.06 (37.42)
        1:54.11 (44.05)     2:36.38 (42.27)
        3:21.90 (45.52)     4:07.31 (45.41)
        4:42.99 (35.68)     5:17.60 (34.61)
 20 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores         5:19.63    5:17.64        
                 33.47      1:11.63 (38.16)
        1:53.18 (41.55)     2:33.62 (40.44)
        3:20.29 (46.67)     4:08.52 (48.23)
        4:43.73 (35.21)     5:17.64 (33.91)
 21 Sartin, Jessie   16 The Woodlands     5:20.49    5:19.14        
                 32.71      1:09.87 (37.16)
        1:51.76 (41.89)     2:33.28 (41.52)
        3:20.41 (47.13)     4:08.88 (48.47)
        4:44.31 (35.43)     5:19.14 (34.83)
 22 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet             5:20.74    5:19.96        
                 33.47      1:12.51 (39.04)
        1:53.43 (40.92)     2:33.88 (40.45)
        3:21.35 (47.47)     4:09.54 (48.19)
        4:45.23 (35.69)     5:19.96 (34.73)
 23 Onstott, Megan   15 Capital of TX     5:16.87    5:22.97        
                 34.49      1:14.45 (39.96)
        1:59.22 (44.77)     2:43.17 (43.95)
        3:25.85 (42.68)     4:08.77 (42.92)
        4:46.10 (37.33)     5:22.97 (36.87)
 24 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein             5:19.93    5:37.12        
                 35.18      1:15.95 (40.77)
        1:59.38 (43.43)     2:42.14 (42.76)
        3:31.53 (49.39)     4:21.70 (50.17)
        5:00.73 (39.03)     5:37.12 (36.39)


     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 19:53PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         4:34.29  NATL
         4:37.39  OPEN
         4:41.59  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave          4:37.59    4:33.67 NATL   
                 28.34      1:00.47 (32.13)
        1:37.09 (36.62)     2:13.08 (35.99)
        2:53.52 (40.44)     3:33.53 (40.01)
        4:03.95 (30.42)     4:33.67 (29.72)
  2 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands     4:38.46    4:37.15 OPEN   
                 29.22      1:02.82 (33.60)
        1:38.60 (35.78)     2:14.69 (36.09)
        2:54.15 (39.46)     3:34.74 (40.59)
        4:06.25 (31.51)     4:37.15 (30.90)
  3 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached        4:43.69    4:39.61 JNAT   
                 29.72      1:03.11 (33.39)
        1:39.93 (36.82)     2:16.76 (36.83)
        2:56.15 (39.39)     3:36.13 (39.98)
        4:07.83 (31.70)     4:39.61 (31.78)
  4 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide         4:41.68    4:41.78        
                 29.13      1:03.38 (34.25)
        1:41.54 (38.16)     2:17.91 (36.37)
        2:58.66 (40.75)     3:39.92 (41.26)
        4:11.76 (31.84)     4:41.78 (30.02)
  5 Veron, Joseph    19 Crawfish          4:42.57    4:43.40        
                 30.67      1:03.55 (32.88)
        1:39.89 (36.34)     2:15.91 (36.02)
        2:58.86 (42.95)     3:41.46 (42.60)
        4:13.31 (31.85)     4:43.40 (30.09)
  6 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold        4:46.39    4:43.84        
                 30.25      1:04.51 (34.26)
        1:41.97 (37.46)     2:19.84 (37.87)
        3:00.52 (40.68)     3:41.02 (40.50)
        4:13.54 (32.52)     4:43.84 (30.30)
  7 Galen, Nick      20 Academy           4:47.80    4:45.72        
                 30.35      1:05.40 (35.05)
        1:43.55 (38.15)     2:21.66 (38.11)
        3:02.14 (40.48)     3:42.45 (40.31)
        4:14.91 (32.46)     4:45.72 (30.81)
  8 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide         4:45.93    4:49.91        
                 30.02      1:04.23 (34.21)
        1:41.98 (37.75)     2:18.81 (36.83)
        3:02.41 (43.60)     3:46.65 (44.24)
        4:19.18 (32.53)     4:49.91 (30.73)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold        4:49.57    4:40.13 JNAT   
                 28.25      1:01.05 (32.80)
        1:38.12 (37.07)     2:15.15 (37.03)
        2:55.54 (40.39)     3:36.16 (40.62)
        4:08.53 (32.37)     4:40.13 (31.60)
 10 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet             4:49.13    4:47.32        
                 30.10      1:04.76 (34.66)
        1:44.25 (39.49)     2:22.47 (38.22)
        3:02.59 (40.12)     3:42.80 (40.21)
        4:15.98 (33.18)     4:47.32 (31.34)
 11 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores         4:51.78    4:47.74        
                 31.97      1:08.37 (36.40)
        1:45.45 (37.08)     2:21.33 (35.88)
        3:03.43 (42.10)     3:45.91 (42.48)
        4:18.08 (32.17)     4:47.74 (29.66)
 12 Beaman, Garret   16 Blue Tide         4:51.59    4:50.08        
                 30.78      1:04.48 (33.70)
        1:42.02 (37.54)     2:19.46 (37.44)
        3:02.13 (42.67)     3:44.27 (42.14)
        4:17.36 (33.09)     4:50.08 (32.72)
 13 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX     4:51.74    4:51.62        
                 30.56      1:05.41 (34.85)
        1:44.21 (38.80)     2:20.47 (36.26)
        3:03.51 (43.04)     3:46.82 (43.31)
        4:19.79 (32.97)     4:51.62 (31.83)
 14 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide         4:49.14    4:52.35        
                 30.51      1:06.36 (35.85)
        1:46.18 (39.82)     2:25.12 (38.94)
        3:07.03 (41.91)     3:48.31 (41.28)
        4:21.34 (33.03)     4:52.35 (31.01)
 15 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony      4:52.03    4:59.29        
                 31.19      1:07.97 (36.78)
        1:48.02 (40.05)     2:26.66 (38.64)
        3:07.57 (40.91)     3:50.29 (42.72)
        4:25.28 (34.99)     4:59.29 (34.01)
 16 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores         4:52.26    5:00.79        
                 30.95      1:07.44 (36.49)
        1:47.01 (39.57)     2:25.60 (38.59)
        3:10.85 (45.25)     3:56.38 (45.53)
        4:28.75 (32.37)     5:00.79 (32.04)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Thompson, Matt   15 Mustangs          4:53.16    4:42.17        
                 29.29      1:03.41 (34.12)
        1:39.06 (35.65)     2:13.69 (34.63)
        2:56.65 (42.96)     3:39.00 (42.35)
        4:10.85 (31.85)     4:42.17 (31.32)
 18 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached        4:52.59    4:49.58        
                 30.79      1:06.00 (35.21)
        1:43.39 (37.39)     2:20.58 (37.19)
        3:00.70 (40.12)     3:42.89 (42.19)
        4:16.43 (33.54)     4:49.58 (33.15)
 19 Berry, Timothy   17 Harris County     4:54.29    4:50.25        
                 29.48      1:03.03 (33.55)
        1:39.93 (36.90)     2:16.34 (36.41)
        3:01.13 (44.79)     3:46.57 (45.44)
        4:18.49 (31.92)     4:50.25 (31.76)
 20 Avalos, Daniel   18 Desert Sharks     4:53.87    4:52.99        
                 30.17      1:05.18 (35.01)
        1:45.20 (40.02)     2:23.15 (37.95)
        3:05.70 (42.55)     3:48.32 (42.62)
        4:21.58 (33.26)     4:52.99 (31.41)
 21 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metro             4:53.32    4:53.01        
                 30.58      1:05.41 (34.83)
        1:41.99 (36.58)     2:18.09 (36.10)
        3:02.45 (44.36)     3:46.63 (44.18)
        4:19.97 (33.34)     4:53.01 (33.04)
 22 Edwards, Nathan  16 Longhorn          4:55.44    4:54.96        
                 29.66      1:03.76 (34.10)
        1:40.01 (36.25)     2:17.10 (37.09)
        3:02.46 (45.36)     3:47.29 (44.83)
        4:21.86 (34.57)     4:54.96 (33.10)
 23 Trowbridge, And  17 Arlington         4:55.68    4:57.52        
                 29.78      1:05.39 (35.61)
        1:44.98 (39.59)     2:23.43 (38.45)
        3:07.34 (43.91)     3:51.76 (44.42)
        4:25.20 (33.44)     4:57.52 (32.32)
 24 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave          4:55.49    5:02.56        
                 31.46      1:09.63 (38.17)
        1:49.37 (39.74)     2:28.07 (38.70)
        3:10.33 (42.26)     3:53.44 (43.11)
        4:28.73 (35.29)     5:02.56 (33.83)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/29/2005 - 20:19PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 21  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         8:34.09  NATL
         8:45.29  OPEN
         8:53.89  JNAT
    Team                                      Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Blue Tide  'A'                           8:34.52 OPEN   
     1) Grandy, Lauren 16            2) Duerringer, Emily 19        
     3) Axt, Leigh-Ann 16            4) Hain, Melissa 17            
                 29.88    1:02.50 (1:02.50)
      1:35.51 (1:35.51)   2:08.03 (2:08.03)
        2:37.67 (29.64)   3:10.48 (1:02.45)
      3:44.07 (1:36.04)   4:17.04 (2:09.01)
        4:46.33 (29.29)   5:18.32 (1:01.28)
      5:51.64 (1:34.60)   6:24.98 (2:07.94)
        6:54.44 (29.46)   7:27.04 (1:02.06)
      8:00.91 (1:35.93)   8:34.52 (2:09.54)
  2 Mustangs  'A'                            8:36.41 OPEN   
     1) Landino, Alyssa 15           2) Roth, Lauren 15             
     3) Hansen, Codie 18             4) Monroe, Meredith 16         
                 30.73    1:03.51 (1:03.51)
      1:36.78 (1:36.78)   2:09.90 (2:09.90)
        2:39.10 (29.20)   3:12.54 (1:02.64)
      3:46.74 (1:36.84)   4:20.49 (2:10.59)
        4:50.15 (29.66)   5:22.58 (1:02.09)
      5:55.68 (1:35.19)   6:27.99 (2:07.50)
        6:58.24 (30.25)   7:31.11 (1:03.12)
      8:04.46 (1:36.47)   8:36.41 (2:08.42)
  3 Longhorn  'A'                            8:36.64 OPEN   
     1) Tucker, Samantha 13          2) Dannenmaier, Veronika 14    
     3) Gardner, Jessica 13          4) White, Nikki 14             
                 30.34    1:03.20 (1:03.20)
      1:36.46 (1:36.46)   2:08.70 (2:08.70)
        2:38.09 (29.39)   3:11.50 (1:02.80)
      3:45.97 (1:37.27)   4:20.48 (2:11.78)
        4:50.74 (30.26)   5:23.32 (1:02.84)
      5:57.22 (1:36.74)   6:30.53 (2:10.05)
        7:00.18 (29.65)   7:32.38 (1:01.85)
      8:04.64 (1:34.11)   8:36.64 (2:06.11)
  4 Katy  'A'                                8:39.91 OPEN   
     1) Lebsack, Morgan 15           2) Massengale, Brittany 19     
     3) Regone, Rachel 18            4) Hill, Jennifer 18           
                 30.09    1:03.32 (1:03.32)
      1:37.74 (1:37.74)   2:12.55 (2:12.55)
        2:42.24 (29.69)   3:14.47 (1:01.92)
      3:46.59 (1:34.04)   4:18.39 (2:05.84)
        4:48.89 (30.50)   5:21.48 (1:03.09)
      5:55.13 (1:36.74)   6:28.95 (2:10.56)
        6:58.61 (29.66)   7:31.55 (1:02.60)
      8:05.28 (1:36.33)   8:39.91 (2:10.96)
  5 Mustangs  'B'                            8:51.76 JNAT   
     1) Grubb, Meredith 17           2) Steiner, Maddie 16          
     3) Benson, Amanda 15            4) Barnett, Caroline 16        
                 31.06    1:04.10 (1:04.10)
      1:38.22 (1:38.22)   2:12.39 (2:12.39)
        2:42.63 (30.24)   3:16.03 (1:03.64)
      3:50.24 (1:37.85)   4:24.77 (2:12.38)
        4:56.37 (31.60)   5:30.60 (1:05.83)
      6:05.84 (1:41.07)   6:41.29 (2:16.52)
        7:10.59 (29.30)   7:43.50 (1:02.21)
      8:17.77 (1:36.48)   8:51.76 (2:10.47)
  6 Fleet  'A'                               8:51.77 JNAT   
     1) Young, Kristen 16            2) Smithwick, Kelly 17         
     3) Bardwell, Sarah 18           4) Richter, Ashley 16          
                 31.02    1:03.80 (1:03.80)
      1:38.23 (1:38.23)   2:12.66 (2:12.66)
        2:43.54 (30.88)   3:17.57 (1:04.91)
      3:52.76 (1:40.10)   4:27.23 (2:14.57)
        4:58.28 (31.05)   5:32.19 (1:04.96)
      6:07.42 (1:40.19)   6:41.27 (2:14.04)
        7:11.49 (30.22)   7:44.71 (1:03.44)
      8:18.81 (1:37.54)   8:51.77 (2:10.50)
  7 The Woodlands  'A'                       8:52.34 JNAT   
     1) Purtell, Shaunna 16          2) Flynn, Kelly 15             
     3) Swanson, Nuffy 15            4) Amundsen, Kalyn 16          
                 29.59    1:01.93 (1:01.93)
      1:35.48 (1:35.48)   2:09.07 (2:09.07)
        2:39.99 (30.92)   3:14.50 (1:05.43)
      3:49.32 (1:40.25)   4:24.08 (2:15.01)
        4:54.81 (30.73)   5:28.67 (1:04.59)
      6:03.13 (1:39.05)   6:36.76 (2:12.68)
        7:06.83 (30.07)   7:40.02 (1:03.26)
      8:16.07 (1:39.31)   8:52.34 (2:15.58)
  8 Crawfish  'A'                            8:53.29 JNAT   
     1) Dicharry, Sarah 19           2) Dewitt, Sally 15            
     3) King, Leigh Ann 17           4) Crovetto, Lexi 14           
                 29.79    1:01.74 (1:01.74)
      1:35.10 (1:35.10)   2:07.86 (2:07.86)
        2:38.53 (30.67)   3:12.66 (1:04.80)
      3:48.50 (1:40.64)   4:24.62 (2:16.76)
        4:54.25 (29.63)   5:27.23 (1:02.61)
      6:01.46 (1:36.84)   6:35.05 (2:10.43)
        7:05.31 (30.26)   7:39.32 (1:04.27)
      8:16.16 (1:41.11)   8:53.29 (2:18.24)
  9 First Colony  'A'                        8:53.55 JNAT   
     1) Williamson, Kat 15           2) Kontrimas, Alex 15          
     3) Gordon, Colleen 18           4) Gordon, Kelly 17            
                 30.88    1:04.70 (1:04.70)
      1:39.51 (1:39.51)   2:13.15 (2:13.15)
        2:43.95 (30.80)   3:18.23 (1:05.08)
      3:54.27 (1:41.12)   4:29.92 (2:16.77)
        4:59.46 (29.54)   5:31.94 (1:02.02)
      6:05.69 (1:35.77)   6:39.74 (2:09.82)
        7:09.36 (29.62)   7:42.61 (1:02.87)
      8:18.24 (1:38.50)   8:53.55 (2:13.81)
 10 Alamo  'A'                               8:57.13        
     1) Hale, Alicia 16              2) Jasek, Marissa 18           
     3) Hurrell-Zitelman, Casey 16   4) Robinson, Kylee 18          
                 32.01    1:05.99 (1:05.99)
      1:40.51 (1:40.51)   2:13.83 (2:13.83)
        2:44.33 (30.50)   3:18.96 (1:05.13)
      3:53.51 (1:39.68)   4:27.61 (2:13.78)
        4:59.45 (31.84)   5:33.77 (1:06.16)
      6:08.63 (1:41.02)   6:42.85 (2:15.24)
        7:12.96 (30.11)   7:47.27 (1:04.42)
      8:22.41 (1:39.56)   8:57.13 (2:14.28)
 11 Grapevine-Colley  'A'                    8:59.49        
     1) Bartos, Justine 16           2) Lonon, Ashley 18            
     3) Murtagh, Alanna 17           4) Borgstede, Carrie 16        
                 30.63    1:04.08 (1:04.08)
      1:38.47 (1:38.47)   2:13.07 (2:13.07)
        2:43.39 (30.32)   3:17.10 (1:04.03)
      3:52.57 (1:39.50)   4:27.16 (2:14.09)
        4:57.34 (30.18)   5:31.80 (1:04.64)
      6:07.37 (1:40.21)   6:41.95 (2:14.79)
        7:12.52 (30.57)   7:47.13 (1:05.18)
      8:23.10 (1:41.15)   8:59.49 (2:17.54)
 12 Texas Gold  'A'                          9:01.93        
     1) Bobo, Lacey 15               2) McKemie, Ashley 16          
     3) Bado, Rosita 16              4) Lawrence, Micah 15          
                 30.97    1:05.34 (1:05.34)
      1:40.41 (1:40.41)   2:14.71 (2:14.71)
        2:44.54 (29.83)   3:18.40 (1:03.69)
      3:52.95 (1:38.24)   4:27.10 (2:12.39)
        4:57.18 (30.08)   5:31.42 (1:04.32)
      6:06.84 (1:39.74)   6:41.84 (2:14.74)
        7:13.20 (31.36)   7:48.26 (1:06.42)
      8:25.20 (1:43.36)   9:01.93 (2:20.09)
 13 Blue Tide  'B'                           9:04.51        
     1) Hain, Carey 19               2) Brook, Elizabeth 18         
     3) Lentz, Brittany 19           4) Hollar, Breanna 17          
                 30.05    1:02.91 (1:02.91)
      1:37.27 (1:37.27)   2:12.17 (2:12.17)
        2:43.01 (30.84)   3:17.60 (1:05.43)
      3:53.93 (1:41.76)   4:30.02 (2:17.85)
        5:01.00 (30.98)   5:36.14 (1:06.12)
      6:12.31 (1:42.29)   6:47.93 (2:17.91)
        7:20.02 (32.09)   7:54.48 (1:06.55)
      8:29.58 (1:41.65)   9:04.51 (2:16.58)
 14 Alamo  'B'                               9:04.59        
     1) Sledge, Kristina 18          2) Jones, Kimberly 15          
     3) Jones, Shannon 15            4) Keller, Sabrina 17          
                 31.67    1:06.55 (1:06.55)
      1:41.47 (1:41.47)   2:15.63 (2:15.63)
        2:46.08 (30.45)   3:19.79 (1:04.16)
      3:55.02 (1:39.39)   4:30.95 (2:15.32)
        5:02.13 (31.18)   5:36.41 (1:05.46)
      6:11.73 (1:40.78)   6:46.78 (2:15.83)
        7:17.88 (31.10)   7:52.32 (1:05.54)
      8:28.67 (1:41.89)   9:04.59 (2:17.81)
 15 Fleet  'C'                               9:05.44        
     1) Lape, Allie 17               2) Carlson, Liane 16           
     3) Wittenberg, Nanette 16       4) Hanigan, Ashley 15          
                 30.92    1:04.40 (1:04.40)
      1:39.10 (1:39.10)   2:13.64 (2:13.64)
        2:44.82 (31.18)   3:19.49 (1:05.85)
      3:55.48 (1:41.84)   4:31.27 (2:17.63)
        5:02.61 (31.34)   5:38.22 (1:06.95)
      6:13.97 (1:42.70)   6:48.94 (2:17.67)
        7:20.52 (31.58)   7:55.38 (1:06.44)
      8:30.74 (1:41.80)   9:05.44 (2:16.50)
 16 River City  'A'                          9:05.85        
     1) Doersam, Sarah 16            2) Treurniet, Natalie 16       
     3) St John, Jessica 16          4) Roach, Erika 16             
                 31.40    1:06.31 (1:06.31)
      1:41.45 (1:41.45)   2:15.55 (2:15.55)
        2:47.48 (31.93)   3:23.59 (1:08.04)
      4:01.76 (1:46.21)   4:38.74 (2:23.19)
        5:08.96 (30.22)   5:43.52 (1:04.78)
      6:19.31 (1:40.57)   6:53.95 (2:15.21)
        7:24.53 (30.58)   7:58.41 (1:04.46)
      8:32.90 (1:38.95)   9:05.85 (2:11.90)
 17 Mustangs  'D'                            9:06.07        
     1) Kittle, Grace 16             2) Futscher, Melanie 15        
     3) Weickgenant, Catia 14        4) Ferrin, Hannah 14           
                 30.74    1:04.38 (1:04.38)
      1:39.73 (1:39.73)   2:14.33 (2:14.33)
        2:45.62 (31.29)   3:20.18 (1:05.85)
      3:56.64 (1:42.31)   4:32.36 (2:18.03)
        5:03.99 (31.63)   5:39.59 (1:07.23)
      6:17.65 (1:45.29)   6:53.87 (2:21.51)
        7:24.12 (30.25)   7:57.70 (1:03.83)
      8:32.51 (1:38.64)   9:06.07 (2:12.20)
 18 Mustangs  'C'                            9:07.49        
     1) Gunning, Kate 18             2) Beck, Spindrift 14          
     3) Betzen, Kannon 16            4) Futscher, Stephie 17        
                 31.08    1:04.56 (1:04.56)
      1:39.75 (1:39.75)   2:15.21 (2:15.21)
        2:47.11 (31.90)   3:23.13 (1:07.92)
      4:00.13 (1:44.92)   4:35.07 (2:19.86)
        5:06.61 (31.54)   5:41.12 (1:06.05)
      6:16.48 (1:41.41)   6:51.17 (2:16.10)
        7:22.18 (31.01)   7:56.73 (1:05.56)
      8:32.69 (1:41.52)   9:07.49 (2:16.32)
 19 Fleet  'B'                               9:07.73        
     1) Fernandez, Kasey 17          2) Rembach, Alisha 16          
     3) Sandifer, Karen 20           4) Hyde, Keri 18               
                 31.92    1:06.70 (1:06.70)
      1:42.32 (1:42.32)   2:18.11 (2:18.11)
        2:49.28 (31.17)   3:24.20 (1:06.09)
      4:01.82 (1:43.71)   4:39.22 (2:21.11)
        5:10.16 (30.94)   5:44.62 (1:05.40)
      6:19.64 (1:40.42)   6:53.45 (2:14.23)
        7:25.46 (32.01)   8:00.43 (1:06.98)
      8:35.20 (1:41.75)   9:07.73 (2:14.28)
 20 Plano  'A'                               9:09.64        
     1) Burk, Bria 15                2) Rau, Tina 18                
     3) Jensen, Kayla 15             4) Cardone-Dennis, Emily 18    
                 31.00    1:04.59 (1:04.59)
      1:39.14 (1:39.14)   2:13.70 (2:13.70)
        2:45.94 (32.24)   3:21.98 (1:08.28)
      3:59.49 (1:45.79)   4:35.31 (2:21.61)
        5:06.87 (31.56)   5:41.61 (1:06.30)
      6:17.31 (1:42.00)   6:52.72 (2:17.41)
        7:23.83 (31.11)   7:58.71 (1:05.99)
      8:34.10 (1:41.38)   9:09.64 (2:16.92)
 21 The Woodlands  'B'                       9:11.67        
     1) McClelland, Amanda 15        2) Doran, Meredith 15          
     3) Anderson, Brittany 16        4) Gropp, Kristen 15           
                 31.66    1:06.58 (1:06.58)
      1:42.01 (1:42.01)   2:16.85 (2:16.85)
        2:47.92 (31.07)   3:22.18 (1:05.33)
      3:57.79 (1:40.94)   4:33.09 (2:16.24)
        5:05.40 (32.31)   5:41.70 (1:08.61)
      6:17.95 (1:44.86)   6:53.05 (2:19.96)
        7:24.96 (31.91)   8:00.11 (1:07.06)
      8:36.11 (1:43.06)   9:11.67 (2:18.62)
 22 First Colony  'B'                        9:13.34        
     1) Lassiter, Lauren 15          2) Sullivan, Tara 20           
     3) Wo, Angela 17                4) Hammervold, Christina 19    
                 32.29    1:07.35 (1:07.35)
      1:44.08 (1:44.08)   2:21.44 (2:21.44)
        2:52.31 (30.87)   3:26.42 (1:04.98)
      4:01.10 (1:39.66)   4:36.54 (2:15.10)
        5:06.95 (30.41)   5:41.73 (1:05.19)
      6:18.34 (1:41.80)   6:54.35 (2:17.81)
        7:26.01 (31.66)   8:01.58 (1:07.23)
      8:37.54 (1:43.19)   9:13.34 (2:18.99)
 23 Nadadores  'A'                           9:15.72        
     1) Ginder, Lisa 15              2) Helland, Alex 17            
     3) Wright, Kerry 16             4) Munch, Katie 19             
                 31.47    1:06.41 (1:06.41)
      1:43.17 (1:43.17)   2:19.87 (2:19.87)
        2:51.37 (31.50)   3:26.13 (1:06.26)
      4:02.77 (1:42.90)   4:38.15 (2:18.28)
        5:10.54 (32.39)   5:46.30 (1:08.15)
      6:22.77 (1:44.62)   6:58.29 (2:20.14)
        7:29.33 (31.04)   8:04.09 (1:05.80)
      8:40.16 (1:41.87)   9:15.72 (2:17.43)
 24 Lone Star AC  'A'                        9:24.54        
     1) Murray, Lesley 16            2) Feather, Sarah 16           
     3) Polivka, Katrina 15          4) Parshall, Marcy 15          
                 31.26    1:05.86 (1:05.86)
      1:41.42 (1:41.42)   2:16.12 (2:16.12)
        2:47.87 (31.75)   3:22.71 (1:06.59)
      3:59.15 (1:43.03)   4:35.36 (2:19.24)
        5:07.18 (31.82)   5:43.32 (1:07.96)
      6:21.84 (1:46.48)   7:00.12 (2:24.76)
        7:31.99 (31.87)   8:08.60 (1:08.48)
      8:46.83 (1:46.71)   9:24.54 (2:24.42)
 25 Richardson  'A'                          9:26.10        
     1) Maxvill, Caroline 16         2) Silver, Tifanie 19          
     3) Butrus, Christy 14           4) Cassel, Shelly 14           
                 32.45    1:07.10 (1:07.10)
      1:42.11 (1:42.11)   2:17.54 (2:17.54)
        2:49.47 (31.93)   3:25.61 (1:08.07)
      4:03.36 (1:45.82)   4:40.22 (2:22.68)
        5:11.87 (31.65)   5:47.84 (1:07.62)
      6:24.26 (1:44.04)   7:00.34 (2:20.12)
        7:33.50 (33.16)   8:10.71 (1:10.37)
      8:48.66 (1:48.32)   9:26.10 (2:25.76)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 14:32PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 22  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         7:51.59  NATL
         7:59.89  OPEN
         8:07.49  JNAT
    Team                                      Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Alamo  'A'                               7:51.40 NATL   
     1) Milu, Shane 19               2) Peele, Merritt 18           
     3) Ingraham, Colton 18          4) Ingraham, Chase 22          
                 26.79        56.05 (56.05)
      1:25.93 (1:25.93)   1:55.76 (1:55.76)
        2:22.33 (26.57)     2:52.96 (57.20)
      3:24.47 (1:28.71)   3:55.84 (2:00.08)
        4:22.53 (26.69)     4:52.08 (56.24)
      5:23.03 (1:27.19)   5:54.33 (1:58.49)
        6:21.20 (26.87)     6:50.69 (56.36)
      7:21.32 (1:26.99)   7:51.40 (1:57.07)
  2 Blue Tide  'A'                           7:57.05 OPEN   
     1) Ciliske, Chuck 17            2) Leckey, Kevin 18            
     3) Helms, JJ 17                 4) Wilson, Jacob 22            
                 27.72        57.86 (57.86)
      1:28.56 (1:28.56)   1:59.12 (1:59.12)
        2:26.35 (27.23)     2:56.75 (57.63)
      3:27.88 (1:28.76)   3:57.61 (1:58.49)
        4:24.46 (26.85)     4:54.32 (56.71)
      5:25.74 (1:28.13)   5:56.17 (1:58.56)
        6:23.59 (27.42)     6:54.16 (57.99)
      7:26.10 (1:29.93)   7:57.05 (2:00.88)
  3 Fleet  'A'                               8:00.25 JNAT   
     1) Ried, Jensen 17              2) Alford, Kyle 18             
     3) Greig, Jonathan 15           4) Holland, Kyle 19            
                 28.47        59.39 (59.39)
      1:31.11 (1:31.11)   2:01.59 (2:01.59)
        2:28.59 (27.00)     2:59.07 (57.48)
      3:29.81 (1:28.22)   4:00.29 (1:58.70)
        4:27.07 (26.78)     4:57.28 (56.99)
      5:28.88 (1:28.59)   6:00.31 (2:00.02)
        6:26.97 (26.66)     6:57.66 (57.35)
      7:28.66 (1:28.35)   8:00.25 (1:59.94)
  4 The Woodlands  'A'                       8:01.19 JNAT   
     1) VanNatta, John 18            2) Stahl, Bryan 19             
     3) Mijares-Shafai, Zacharia 15  4) Leneave, Sean 17            
                 27.55        57.78 (57.78)
      1:29.20 (1:29.20)   1:59.64 (1:59.64)
        2:25.37 (25.73)     2:55.22 (55.58)
      3:26.97 (1:27.33)   3:59.31 (1:59.67)
        4:27.08 (27.77)     4:57.46 (58.15)
      5:28.81 (1:29.50)   5:59.60 (2:00.29)
        6:26.08 (26.48)     6:56.33 (56.73)
      7:29.08 (1:29.48)   8:01.19 (2:01.59)
  5 Mustangs  'A'                            8:01.46 JNAT   
     1) Hallum, Clint 16             2) Thompson, Matt 15           
     3)                              4) Gusa, Eric 21               
                 28.33        58.84 (58.84)
      1:29.57 (1:29.57)   1:59.63 (1:59.63)
        2:26.93 (27.30)     2:58.26 (58.63)
      3:30.42 (1:30.79)   4:01.87 (2:02.24)
        4:29.87 (28.00)     5:00.87 (59.00)
      5:31.48 (1:29.61)   6:02.39 (2:00.52)
        6:29.00 (26.61)     6:58.92 (56.53)
      7:30.17 (1:27.78)   8:01.46 (1:59.07)
  6 Texas Gold  'A'                          8:03.11 JNAT   
     1) Rivers, Will 17              2) Nosal, Josh 16              
     3) Slesnick, Tyson 17           4) Colella, Tony 18            
                 28.19        58.50 (58.50)
      1:29.05 (1:29.05)   1:59.70 (1:59.70)
        2:27.47 (27.77)     2:58.51 (58.81)
      3:30.05 (1:30.35)   4:01.04 (2:01.34)
        4:29.47 (28.43)   5:01.32 (1:00.28)
      5:33.26 (1:32.22)   6:03.38 (2:02.34)
        6:30.78 (27.40)     7:02.10 (58.72)
      7:33.09 (1:29.71)   8:03.11 (1:59.73)
  7 New Wave  'A'                            8:03.24 JNAT   
     1) Clark, Jeremy 19             2) Kushner, Brian 17           
     3) Murphy, Jay 19               4) Knaute, Christopher 20      
                 27.13        56.86 (56.86)
      1:27.00 (1:27.00)   1:57.28 (1:57.28)
        2:24.20 (26.92)     2:54.73 (57.45)
      3:27.21 (1:29.93)   3:59.82 (2:02.54)
        4:27.54 (27.72)     4:58.96 (59.14)
      5:30.98 (1:31.16)   6:04.66 (2:04.84)
        6:31.61 (26.95)     7:01.93 (57.27)
      7:33.14 (1:28.48)   8:03.24 (1:58.58)
  8 Metro  'A'                               8:05.88 JNAT   
     1) Michaels, David 16           2) Bess, Blaine 17             
     3) Dawley, Keith 18             4) Huddleston, Cameron 19      
                 27.40        58.34 (58.34)
      1:31.21 (1:31.21)   2:04.27 (2:04.27)
        2:31.61 (27.34)     3:02.14 (57.87)
      3:33.53 (1:29.26)   4:04.49 (2:00.22)
        4:32.12 (27.63)     5:03.01 (58.52)
      5:35.34 (1:30.85)   6:07.39 (2:02.90)
        6:35.51 (28.12)     7:05.67 (58.28)
      7:35.71 (1:28.32)   8:05.88 (1:58.49)
  9 Crawfish  'A'                            8:07.62        
     1) Clark, Nathan 18             2) Rayner, David 14            
     3) Veron, Joseph 19             4) Burford, Todd 17            
                 28.26        58.63 (58.63)
      1:29.65 (1:29.65)   1:59.81 (1:59.81)
        2:27.79 (27.98)     2:58.62 (58.81)
      3:31.14 (1:31.33)   4:03.52 (2:03.71)
        4:31.37 (27.85)     5:01.66 (58.14)
      5:32.64 (1:29.12)   6:02.93 (1:59.41)
        6:31.01 (28.08)     7:02.53 (59.60)
      7:35.03 (1:32.10)   8:07.62 (2:04.69)
 10 Nadadores  'A'                           8:08.95        
     1) Mays, Trevor 16              2) Hendricks, Jeff 16          
     3) Ginder, Chris 18             4) Singley, Wil 15             
                 28.09        59.28 (59.28)
      1:30.66 (1:30.66)   2:01.01 (2:01.01)
        2:29.19 (28.18)     3:00.87 (59.86)
      3:32.44 (1:31.43)   4:02.61 (2:01.60)
        4:31.32 (28.71)   5:03.52 (1:00.91)
      5:36.39 (1:33.78)   6:08.53 (2:05.92)
        6:36.42 (27.89)     7:07.65 (59.12)
      7:38.97 (1:30.44)   8:08.95 (2:00.42)
 11 Alamo  'B'                               8:09.12        
     1) Duckworth, Sean 17           2) Murray, Patrick 17          
     3) Hay, Nathan 16               4) Trompeter, Scott 18         
                 27.94        58.92 (58.92)
      1:31.04 (1:31.04)   2:03.46 (2:03.46)
        2:31.10 (27.64)     3:02.14 (58.68)
      3:33.90 (1:30.44)   4:05.33 (2:01.87)
        4:34.11 (28.78)   5:05.85 (1:00.52)
      5:38.08 (1:32.75)   6:10.26 (2:04.93)
        6:37.93 (27.67)     7:08.34 (58.08)
      7:38.35 (1:28.09)   8:09.12 (1:58.86)
 12 Blue Tide  'B'                           8:09.23        
     1) Beaman, Garret 16            2) Campbell, Matt 18           
     3) Gooch, George 20             4) Kleinguetl, Colin 18        
                 27.54        58.55 (58.55)
      1:30.29 (1:30.29)   1:59.46 (1:59.46)
        2:26.47 (27.01)     2:57.41 (57.95)
      3:29.44 (1:29.98)   4:01.53 (2:02.07)
        4:29.47 (27.94)     5:00.45 (58.92)
      5:33.25 (1:31.72)   6:04.26 (2:02.73)
        6:32.32 (28.06)     7:03.62 (59.36)
      7:36.57 (1:32.31)   8:09.23 (2:04.97)
 13 Katy  'A'                                8:12.35        
     1) Regone, Brian 20             2) Scholz, Kevin 16            
     3) Dukes, Reece 17              4) Takahashi, Tom 16           
                 27.45        57.84 (57.84)
      1:29.18 (1:29.18)   2:00.74 (2:00.74)
        2:27.80 (27.06)     2:59.06 (58.32)
      3:31.83 (1:31.09)   4:05.65 (2:04.91)
        4:34.40 (28.75)   5:05.67 (1:00.02)
      5:37.49 (1:31.84)   6:09.09 (2:03.44)
        6:37.71 (28.62)     7:08.62 (59.53)
      7:39.99 (1:30.90)   8:12.35 (2:03.26)
 14 Richardson  'A'                          8:14.63        
     1) Yang, Steevo 16              2) Silver, Stuart 17           
     3) Wittig, Eric 17              4) Kalivas, Nick 16            
                 29.24    1:00.39 (1:00.39)
      1:31.85 (1:31.85)   2:03.03 (2:03.03)
        2:31.15 (28.12)     3:02.38 (59.35)
      3:34.13 (1:31.10)   4:05.47 (2:02.44)
        4:33.90 (28.43)   5:06.47 (1:01.00)
      5:39.98 (1:34.51)   6:13.07 (2:07.60)
        6:40.21 (27.14)     7:10.63 (57.56)
      7:41.89 (1:28.82)   8:14.63 (2:01.56)
 15 Plano  'A'                               8:22.15        
     1) Burk, Kyle 17                2) Rau, Tony 16                
     3) Malinovsky, Clay 17          4) Islip, Andy 17              
                 28.40        59.44 (59.44)
      1:31.81 (1:31.81)   2:03.49 (2:03.49)
        2:32.42 (28.93)   3:04.56 (1:01.07)
      3:38.14 (1:34.65)   4:10.05 (2:06.56)
        4:38.16 (28.11)   5:11.15 (1:01.10)
      5:45.00 (1:34.95)   6:16.03 (2:05.98)
        6:44.04 (28.01)   7:16.04 (1:00.01)
      7:48.63 (1:32.60)   8:22.15 (2:06.12)
 16 First Colony  'A'                        8:22.79        
     1) Hoffmann, Jake 18            2) Duffy, Kelsey 17            
     3) D'Oliver, John 15            4) Littlefield, Ryan 14        
                 28.14        58.67 (58.67)
      1:30.25 (1:30.25)   2:02.20 (2:02.20)
        2:30.95 (28.75)   3:04.63 (1:02.43)
      3:39.42 (1:37.22)   4:13.98 (2:11.78)
        4:41.03 (27.05)     5:11.06 (57.08)
      5:43.37 (1:29.39)   6:16.35 (2:02.37)
        6:45.39 (29.04)   7:17.82 (1:01.47)
      7:51.22 (1:34.87)   8:22.79 (2:06.44)
 17 Blue Tide  'C'                           8:23.79        
     1) Carter, Clayton 17           2) Campbell, David 15          
     3) Brown, Andrew 19             4) Buitrago, Andres 19         
                 29.56    1:01.28 (1:01.28)
      1:33.97 (1:33.97)   2:05.99 (2:05.99)
        2:34.35 (28.36)   3:06.60 (1:00.61)
      3:40.76 (1:34.77)   4:12.82 (2:06.83)
        4:40.63 (27.81)     5:12.26 (59.44)
      5:45.35 (1:32.53)   6:17.55 (2:04.73)
        6:46.84 (29.29)   7:19.64 (1:02.09)
      7:52.70 (1:35.15)   8:23.79 (2:06.24)
 18 Wave  'A'                                8:25.88        
     1) Castro, William 17           2) Majek, Mike 16              
     3) Feigen, Jimmy 15             4) Belton, Andrew 18           
                 28.04        59.11 (59.11)
      1:31.47 (1:31.47)   2:02.43 (2:02.43)
        2:31.37 (28.94)   3:04.50 (1:02.07)
      3:38.92 (1:36.49)   4:13.87 (2:11.44)
        4:41.65 (27.78)   5:14.19 (1:00.32)
      5:48.30 (1:34.43)   6:21.55 (2:07.68)
        6:49.66 (28.11)     7:20.84 (59.29)
      7:53.64 (1:32.09)   8:25.88 (2:04.33)
 19 Mustangs  'B'                            8:28.51        
     1) Carlisle, Byron 18           2) Tran, Andrew 14             
     3) Veazey, Caleb 14             4) Weeks, Scott 13             
                 28.41    1:00.34 (1:00.34)
      1:33.41 (1:33.41)   2:06.47 (2:06.47)
        2:35.54 (29.07)   3:08.76 (1:02.29)
      3:42.92 (1:36.45)   4:14.96 (2:08.49)
        4:42.74 (27.78)     5:14.12 (59.16)
      5:47.00 (1:32.04)   6:19.90 (2:04.94)
        6:48.07 (28.17)   7:20.65 (1:00.75)
      7:54.76 (1:34.86)   8:28.51 (2:08.61)
 20 Bengal Tigers  'A'                       8:30.34        
     1) Rapp, Larry 20               2) Meyers, James 16            
     3) Volentine, Blake 16          4) Tanner, Jeremy 14           
                 28.05        58.84 (58.84)
      1:31.38 (1:31.38)   2:04.64 (2:04.64)
                            2:26.69 (22.05)
      3:37.51 (1:32.87)   4:09.65 (2:05.01)
        4:36.74 (27.09)     5:09.37 (59.72)
      5:44.82 (1:35.17)   6:19.54 (2:09.89)
        6:48.52 (28.98)   7:21.28 (1:01.74)
      7:55.71 (1:36.17)   8:30.34 (2:10.80)
 21 Metro  'B'                               8:30.77        
     1) Berdine, Andrew 17           2) Harris, Matthew 16          
     3) Norton, William 15           4) Bjork, Jacob 18             
                 29.18    1:01.23 (1:01.23)
      1:33.69 (1:33.69)   2:05.63 (2:05.63)
        2:35.22 (29.59)   3:08.49 (1:02.86)
      3:42.10 (1:36.47)   4:16.80 (2:11.17)
        4:44.67 (27.87)   5:16.92 (1:00.12)
      5:50.89 (1:34.09)   6:24.70 (2:07.90)
        6:52.48 (27.78)     7:24.44 (59.74)
      7:57.59 (1:32.89)   8:30.77 (2:06.07)
 22 Ft Worth  'A'                            8:32.67        
     1) Brickey, Mark 17             2) Avila, Carlos 20            
     3) Goldsmith, Kendrick 17       4) Seaver, Ryan 18             
                 29.47    1:02.00 (1:02.00)
      1:35.14 (1:35.14)   2:07.91 (2:07.91)
        2:36.55 (28.64)   3:09.19 (1:01.28)
      3:42.52 (1:34.61)   4:13.18 (2:05.27)
        4:42.58 (29.40)   5:15.03 (1:01.85)
      5:47.60 (1:34.42)   6:21.16 (2:07.98)
        6:50.03 (28.87)   7:22.85 (1:01.69)
      7:58.10 (1:36.94)   8:32.67 (2:11.51)
 23 Katy  'B'                                8:33.68        
     1) Stanley, Austin 17           2) Newsom, Jesse 19            
     3) Sheffy, Parker 16            4) Wagner, Bryan 16            
                 30.14    1:03.58 (1:03.58)
      1:37.15 (1:37.15)   2:10.13 (2:10.13)
        2:38.56 (28.43)     3:09.60 (59.47)
      3:43.16 (1:33.03)   4:15.62 (2:05.49)
        4:45.51 (29.89)   5:18.94 (1:03.32)
      5:52.71 (1:37.09)   6:25.80 (2:10.18)
        6:54.34 (28.54)   7:26.62 (1:00.82)
      7:59.98 (1:34.18)   8:33.68 (2:07.88)
 24 Aqua Posse  'A'                          8:35.55        
     1) Hernandez, Edgar 16          2) Veale, Daniel 18            
     3) Mletzko, Matt 18             4) Saenz, Raul 18              
                 29.26    1:01.49 (1:01.49)
      1:34.66 (1:34.66)   2:07.77 (2:07.77)
        2:37.96 (30.19)   3:10.79 (1:03.02)
      3:44.77 (1:37.00)   4:18.29 (2:10.52)
        4:48.00 (29.71)   5:22.75 (1:04.46)
      5:57.72 (1:39.43)   6:30.24 (2:11.95)
        6:59.67 (29.43)   7:31.38 (1:01.14)
      8:04.26 (1:34.02)   8:35.55 (2:05.31)
 25 Fleet  'B'                               8:35.59        
     1) Boe, Kyle 17                 2) Holland, Tyler 17           
     3) Valach, Chris 15             4) Deal, Chris 16              
                 28.95    1:00.33 (1:00.33)
      1:32.61 (1:32.61)   2:06.15 (2:06.15)
        2:34.34 (28.19)   3:07.42 (1:01.27)
      3:43.08 (1:36.93)   4:17.02 (2:10.87)
        4:46.42 (29.40)   5:19.14 (1:02.12)
      5:51.84 (1:34.82)   6:25.04 (2:08.02)
        6:54.17 (29.13)   7:27.33 (1:02.29)
      8:01.72 (1:36.68)   8:35.59 (2:10.55)
 26 The Woodlands  'B'                       8:38.57        
     1) Leneave, Patrick 19          2) Yochim, Jay 16              
     3) Kennedy, Jon 15              4) Patino, Guillermo 19        
                 28.85    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
      1:35.95 (1:35.95)   2:10.42 (2:10.42)
        2:40.45 (30.03)   3:13.42 (1:03.00)
      3:47.50 (1:37.08)   4:20.10 (2:09.68)
        4:50.37 (30.27)   5:24.31 (1:04.21)
      5:58.20 (1:38.10)   6:31.31 (2:11.21)
        6:59.58 (28.27)   7:31.89 (1:00.58)
      8:05.81 (1:34.50)   8:38.57 (2:07.26)
 27 Fleet  'C'                               8:49.05        
     1) Caskey, Grant 17             2) McCracken, Scott 20         
     3) Murphy, Danny 16             4) Schad, Brice 17             
                 29.04    1:01.30 (1:01.30)
      1:36.95 (1:36.95)   2:12.31 (2:12.31)
        2:42.39 (30.08)   3:17.32 (1:05.01)
      3:53.23 (1:40.92)   4:26.25 (2:13.94)
        4:55.97 (29.72)   5:29.30 (1:03.05)
      6:02.95 (1:36.70)   6:36.17 (2:09.92)
        7:06.06 (29.89)   7:40.07 (1:03.90)
      8:14.55 (1:38.38)   8:49.05 (2:12.88)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 09:39AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         1:05.39  NATL
         1:06.49  JNAT
         1:06.69  OPEN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 McGregory, Hayl  19 Longhorn                     1:04.54 NATL   
  2 Halsey, Amy      19 Katy                         1:06.99        
  3 Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave                       1:07.26        
  4 Crum, Maddie     15 Academy                      1:07.52        
  5 Shamburger, Jes  17 Klein                        1:07.86        
  6 Lin, Justine     17 Academy                      1:08.05        
  7 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                        1:08.09        
  8 Helland, Alex    17 Nadadores                    1:08.28        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Monroe, Meredit  16 Mustangs                     1:08.41        
 10 Regone, Rachel   18 Katy                         1:08.48        
 11 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy                         1:08.62        
 12 Terrell, Stepha  17 Plano                        1:08.65        
 13 Patterson, Laur  20 Shreveport                   1:08.66        
 14 Robbins, Jennif  21 Longhorn                     1:08.70        
 15 Cunningham, Cas  14 Texas Gold                   1:08.80        
 16 McClelland, Ash  18 The Woodlands                1:08.88        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold                   1:09.10        
 18 Bado, Rosita     16 Texas Gold                   1:09.32        
 19 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                    1:09.35        
 20 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City                   1:09.47        
 21 Teets, Michelle  15 Longhorn                     1:09.64        
 22 Fedors, Jaclyn   16 Lakeside                     1:09.71        
 23 Gilson, Kristen  15 Plano                        1:09.79        
 24 St John, Jessic  16 River City                   1:09.99        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Renfrew, Tracey  17 Alamo                        1:10.08        
 26 Colella, Jocie   15 Texas Gold                   1:10.12        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Tarantolo, Madd  15 Capital of TX                1:10.34        
 28 Stevens, Alicia  16 Mustangs                     1:10.39        
 29 Walsh, Ginny     19 West Austin                  1:10.40        
 30 Barnett, Caroli  16 Mustangs                     1:10.51        
 31 Robinson, Kylee  18 Alamo                        1:10.55        
 32 Birkhead, Lori   19 Unattached                   1:10.56        
 33 Rolan, Tiffany   15 Longhorn                     1:10.58        
 34 Purtell, Shaunn  16 The Woodlands                1:10.65        
 35 Flores, Stelici  13 Plano                        1:10.69        
 35 Cox, Courtney    14 Lubbock                      1:10.69        
 37 Ballo, Kimmy     14 Longhorn                     1:10.81        
 38 Lassiter, Laure  15 First Colony                 1:10.88        
 39 Rippe, Carolyn   17 Grapevine-Colley             1:11.07        
 40 Moldenhauer, Li  13 Alamo                        1:11.17        
 41 Latone, Megan    15 Unattached                   1:11.18        
 42 Grcevich, Chris  17 Longhorn                     1:11.28        
 43 Fox, Linda       17 Houston                      1:11.38        
 44 Parshall, Marcy  15 Lone Star AC                 1:11.52        
 45 David, Kirsten   18 Klein                        1:11.60        
 46 Halsey, Shelby   16 Katy                         1:11.64        
 47 Jasek, Marissa   18 Alamo                        1:11.66        
 48 Brammer, Nicole  13 Nadadores                    1:11.86        
 49 Wright, Jamie    17 Tiger Aq                     1:11.99        
 50 Gardner, Jessic  13 Longhorn                     1:12.00        
 51 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                     1:12.03        
 51 Neal, Melinda    16 Capital of TX                1:12.03        
 53 Shaw, Emily      17 Space City                   1:12.05        
 54 Escobedo, Wylie  13 Longhorn                     1:12.09        
 55 Amundsen, Kalyn  16 The Woodlands                1:12.15        
 56 Hyde, Keri       18 Fleet                        1:12.18        
 57 Garcia-Meitin,   19 Angleton                     1:12.32        
 58 Samaha, Holly    16 Bengal Tigers                1:12.35        
 59 Landi, Ali       18 Crawfish                     1:12.43        
 60 Chinn, Allison   17 Alamo                        1:12.49        
 61 Standlee, Sarah  17 Fleet                        1:12.52        
 62 Fernandez, Kase  17 Fleet                        1:12.56        
 63 Crovetto, Lexi   14 Crawfish                     1:12.57        
 64 Wo, Angela       17 First Colony                 1:12.62        
 65 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn                     1:12.67        
 66 Lawrence, Sarah  18 Texas Gold                   1:12.72        
 67 Jennings, Alexa  16 Mustangs                     1:12.78        
 68 Butters, Britta  16 Shreveport                   1:12.91        
 69 Cardone-Dennis,  18 Plano                        1:12.96        
 70 Norval, Ruth     13 Longhorn                     1:13.03        
 71 Ozer, Hannah     17 Capital of TX                1:13.06        
 72 Grauer, Daniell  15 Longhorn                     1:13.26        
 73 Le, Yvonne       15 Lone Star AC                 1:13.31        
 74 Richard, Michel  17 Fleet                        1:13.32        
 75 Alexander, Paul  15 Alamo                        1:13.49        
 76 Peak, Allison    15 Bengal Tigers                1:13.63        
 77 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                    1:13.81        
 78 Patterson, Kate  18 Crawfish                     1:13.92        
 79 Walker, Keilah   19 Ft Worth                     1:13.94        
 80 Wells, Paige     13 Nadadores                    1:13.97        
 81 Jenkins, Jennif  17 Alamo                        1:14.04        
 82 Drtil, Kaitlyn   12 Houston                      1:14.07        
 82 Silver, Tifanie  19 Richardson                   1:14.07        
 84 Lonon, Ashley    18 Grapevine-Colley             1:14.09        
 85 Keller, Sabrina  17 Alamo                        1:14.16        
 86 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                    1:14.46        
 87 Skinner, Shanno  16 Katy                         1:14.72        
 88 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs                     1:14.73        
 89 Aguilar, Regina  19 Dads                         1:15.08        
 89 Lawrence, Alann  16 Texas Gold                   1:15.08        
 91 Duerringer, Emi  19 Blue Tide                    1:15.24        
 92 Rees, Amanda     14 Capital of TX                1:15.32        
 93 Menzie, Morgan   16 Katy                         1:15.34        
 94 Hanigan, Ashley  15 Fleet                        1:15.54        
 95 Robertson, Jo C  13 Shreveport                   1:15.90        
 96 Husbands, Helen  16 The Woodlands                1:16.13        
 97 Sartin, Ashley   16 Ft Worth                     1:16.18        
 98 Murtagh, Alanna  17 Grapevine-Colley             1:16.27        
 99 Melenric, Natal  17 Angleton                     1:16.96        
100 Crist, Sam       16 Angleton                     1:17.80        
101 Brown, Meredith  16 Metro                        1:18.26        
 -- Devereux, Adria  19 Mustangs                          DQ        
 -- Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                      DQ        
 -- VanNatta, Tara   16 The Woodlands                     DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 09:39AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
           58.69  NATL
           59.79  OPEN
         1:00.59  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Seitz, Chris     19 Longhorn                       57.88 NATL   
  2 Sarosdy, Will    20 Longhorn                       58.77 OPEN   
  3 Stahl, Bryan     19 The Woodlands                  59.59 OPEN   
  4 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside                       59.88 JNAT   
  5 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland                      1:00.02 JNAT   
  6 Thompson, Matt   15 Mustangs                     1:00.17 JNAT   
  7 Trompeter, Scot  18 Alamo                        1:00.76        
  8 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony                 1:00.84        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Magruder, Agust  19 Longhorn                     1:01.00        
 10 Hendricks, Jeff  16 Nadadores                    1:01.62        
 11 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo                        1:01.64        
 12 Zhou, Chuck      15 Richardson                   1:01.86        
 13 Carlisle, Byron  18 Mustangs                     1:01.98        
 14 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide                    1:02.17        
 15 Murphy, Max      15 Mustangs                     1:02.46        
 16 Jackson, Jonath  16 Aggie                        1:02.53        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dukes, Reece     17 Katy                         1:02.55        
 18 Hoffmann, Jake   18 First Colony                 1:02.90        
 19 Storvik, Anders  15 Capital of TX                1:02.96        
 20 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                    1:02.97        
 21 Jones, Michael   19 Klein                        1:02.99        
 22 Olszeski, Adam   17 Cougars                      1:03.14        
 23 Grey, Owen       16 Metro                        1:03.21        
 24 Becker, Ryan     20 Crescent City                1:03.31        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bagby, Josh      17 Crimson Gold                 1:03.51        
 26 Pittman, Doug    18 Crawfish                     1:03.57        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Volentine, Blak  16 Bengal Tigers                1:03.62        
 28 Spann, Austin    20 Longhorn                     1:03.74        
 29 Rebello, Thiago  17 Frisco                       1:03.89        
 30 Berry, Timothy   17 Harris County                1:03.91        
 31 Bergstrom, Jaso  18 Cougars                      1:03.93        
 32 Belton, Andrew   18 Wave                         1:03.94        
 33 Yang, Steevo     16 Richardson                   1:03.99        
 34 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo                        1:04.03        
 35 Campbell, David  15 Blue Tide                    1:04.04        
 36 Murray, Patrick  17 Alamo                        1:04.17        
 37 Meyers, James    16 Bengal Tigers                1:04.47        
 38 Feigen, Jimmy    15 Wave                         1:04.67        
 39 Kushner, Brian   17 New Wave                     1:04.71        
 40 Lin, Jeffery     15 First Colony                 1:04.80        
 41 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs                     1:04.89        
 41 Clark, Jeremy    19 New Wave                     1:04.89        
 43 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                   1:04.91        
 44 Nosal, Josh      16 Texas Gold                   1:04.94        
 45 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars                      1:05.13        
 45 Dawley, Keith    18 Metro                        1:05.13        
 47 Rivers, Will     17 Texas Gold                   1:05.16        
 48 Rapp, Larry      20 Bengal Tigers                1:05.23        
 49 Tredennick, Tho  19 Lubbock                      1:05.24        
 50 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached                   1:05.37        
 51 Drake, Darren    17 Crimson Gold                 1:05.41        
 52 Malinovsky, Cla  17 Plano                        1:05.45        
 53 Mays, Drew       15 Nadadores                    1:05.64        
 54 Palmer, Zane     19 Lubbock                      1:05.67        
 55 Mletzko, Matt    18 Aqua Posse                   1:05.69        
 56 Reynolds, Andre  17 City Lafayette               1:05.70        
 57 Harris, Matthew  16 Metro                        1:05.73        
 58 Stein, Chad      15 Lone Star AC                 1:05.82        
 59 Mijares-Shafai,  15 The Woodlands                1:05.97        
 60 Murphy, Jay      19 New Wave                     1:06.04        
 61 Carpenter, Coli  16 Mustangs                     1:06.07        
 62 French, Timmy    17 Mustangs                     1:06.21        
 63 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metro                        1:06.22        
 64 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide                    1:06.24        
 65 Bracy, Austin    16 Nadadores                    1:06.35        
 66 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                   1:06.36        
 67 Smith, Pat       17 New Caney                    1:06.37        
 68 Reeves, Mark     16 Indian                       1:06.46        
 69 Patino, Guiller  19 The Woodlands                1:06.47        
 70 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide                    1:06.52        
 71 Duffy, Kelsey    17 First Colony                 1:06.54        
 72 Saenz, Raul      18 Aqua Posse                   1:06.58        
 73 Edwards, Cody    17 Texas Gold                   1:06.66        
 74 Brown, Jake      15 Lakeside                     1:06.75        
 75 Barkley, Nichol  17 Arlington                    1:06.78        
 76 Etz, Alex        14 West Austin                  1:06.81        
 77 Duckworth, Sean  17 Alamo                        1:06.90        
 78 Mays, Trevor     16 Nadadores                    1:07.09        
 79 Denham, Brett    19 Unattached                   1:07.37        
 80 Norton, William  15 Metro                        1:07.84        
 81 Shake, James     15 Alamo                        1:07.86        
 82 Kennedy, Jon     15 The Woodlands                1:08.05        
 83 Wittig, Eric     17 Richardson                   1:08.12        
 84 Wheeler, Alex    17 Lake Area                    1:08.33        
 85 Randall, Michae  15 Richardson                   1:08.39        
 86 McCammon, Dusti  16 Alamo                        1:08.44        
 87 Wagstaff, Willi  16 Hurricane                    1:08.60        
 88 Holland, Tyler   17 Fleet                        1:08.69        
 89 Padilla, Alex    17 Klein                        1:08.82        
 90 Ciliske, Dan     16 Blue Tide                    1:09.62        
 91 Ernst, Derek     17 Grapevine-Colley             1:09.68        
 92 Montoya, Wlad    18 Cedar Park                   1:09.89        
 93 Deal, Chris      16 Fleet                        1:09.94        
 94 Rayner, Ben      17 Crawfish                     1:12.67        
 -- Castro, William  17 Wave                              DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 10:07AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         1:13.29  NATL
         1:14.89  JNAT
         1:14.99  OPEN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hall, Whitney    17 Lakeside                     1:13.07 NATL   
  2 Chandler, Annie  17 River City                   1:14.45 JNAT   
  3 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs                     1:14.74 JNAT   
  4 Wikholm, Lauren  18 Aggie                        1:14.75 JNAT   
  5 Gormley, Lizzie  16 Fleet                        1:15.11        
  6 Lawrence, Micah  15 Texas Gold                   1:15.75        
  7 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands                1:15.82        
  8 Beck, Spindrift  14 Mustangs                     1:15.87        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lawrence, Alann  16 Texas Gold                   1:15.95        
 10 Thornhill, Kier  15 Lakeside                     1:16.03        
 11 Lentz, Brittany  19 Blue Tide                    1:16.60        
 12 Spadinger, Erin  20 Midland                      1:17.16        
 13 Loy, Rebecca     18 Lakeside                     1:17.52        
 14 Kittle, Grace    16 Mustangs                     1:17.86        
 15 Lemay, Allyson   17 Capital of TX                1:17.89        
 16 Baran, Caitlin   15 Nadadores                    1:17.92        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson                   1:18.61        
 18 Bleyl, Rebekah   17 The Woodlands                1:18.68        
 19 Klick, Laura     14 NuWave                       1:18.73        
 20 Onstott, Megan   15 Capital of TX                1:18.75        
 21 Smelser, Kendal  18 Katy                         1:19.05        
 22 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads                         1:19.08        
 23 Griffis, Sara    16 New Caney                    1:19.09        
 24 Wittenberg, Nan  16 Fleet                        1:19.14        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hale, Alicia     16 Alamo                        1:19.33        
 26 Pottenger, Mari  19 Alamo                        1:19.43        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pittman, Haley   16 Metro                        1:19.45        
 28 Biasello, Sarah  17 Capital of TX                1:19.57        
 29 Grubb, Meredith  17 Mustangs                     1:19.67        
 30 Stevens, Alicia  16 Mustangs                     1:19.88        
 31 Steiner, Maddie  16 Mustangs                     1:19.91        
 32 Rau, Tina        18 Plano                        1:19.97        
 32 Rourke, Gwen     20 Lakeside                     1:19.97        
 34 Miles, Jessica   15 Grapevine-Colley             1:19.98        
 35 Treurniet, Nata  16 River City                   1:20.02        
 36 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                     1:20.35        
 37 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands                1:20.38        
 38 Cohn, Jennifer   17 NuWave                       1:20.53        
 39 Vancleave, Laur  17 New Caney                    1:20.72        
 40 DeKay, Alina     16 First Colony                 1:20.74        
 41 Martin, Stephan  15 Mustangs                     1:20.84        
 42 Chinault, Alena  14 Cougars                      1:20.89        
 43 Polivka, Katrin  15 Lone Star AC                 1:20.92        
 44 Walsh, Ginny     19 West Austin                  1:20.93        
 45 Townsend, Brand  15 West Austin                  1:20.95        
 46 Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave                       1:21.07        
 47 Cassel, Shelly   14 Richardson                   1:21.09        
 48 Wolff, Meredith  17 Fleet                        1:21.17        
 49 McCleery, Morga  16 Plano                        1:21.34        
 50 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Colley             1:21.41        
 51 Valach, Theresa  15 Fleet                        1:21.42        
 52 Cox, Ashley      15 Lubbock                      1:21.47        
 53 Eberhardt, Step  17 Houston                      1:21.56        
 54 Torabi, Shayda   14 Texas Gold                   1:21.57        
 54 Rose, Hillary    16 Katy                         1:21.57        
 56 Reyes, Abigail   15 Crawfish                     1:21.60        
 57 Neville, Remy    13 Ft Worth                     1:21.64        
 58 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave                     1:21.71        
 59 Austin, Meg      15 Unattached                   1:21.74        
 60 Futscher, Melan  15 Mustangs                     1:21.75        
 61 Colella, Jocie   15 Texas Gold                   1:21.90        
 62 Fu, Laura        15 Blue Tide                    1:21.96        
 63 Sledge, Kristin  18 Alamo                        1:22.00        
 64 Hempleman, Kris  17 Metro                        1:22.11        
 65 Vennum, Amber    24 Space City                   1:22.13        
 65 Williams, Jessi  17 Plano                        1:22.13        
 67 Parker, Shannon  21 Blue Tide                    1:22.16        
 68 Lawrence, Sarah  18 Texas Gold                   1:22.20        
 69 Kramer, Keli     17 Fleet                        1:22.29        
 70 Landi, Madi      14 Crawfish                     1:22.40        
 71 Cooper, Kelley   16 Alamo                        1:22.56        
 72 Clements, Alyso  17 Space City                   1:22.64        
 73 Amundsen, Kalyn  16 The Woodlands                1:22.81        
 74 O'Brien, Lara    15 First Colony                 1:22.84        
 75 Williamson, Sar  17 First Colony                 1:23.01        
 76 Hughes, Jessica  20 Tulane                       1:23.02        
 77 Klocke, Maggie   17 Grapevine-Colley             1:23.14        
 78 Vance, Ashley    12 New Caney                    1:23.21        
 79 Parra, Annia     17 Aqua Posse                   1:23.38        
 80 Fambrough, Mega  18 Crawfish                     1:23.41        
 81 Chinault, Laure  17 Cougars                      1:23.54        
 82 Le, Yvonne       15 Lone Star AC                 1:23.74        
 83 Guggedahl, Mari  15 Aqua Posse                   1:23.78        
 84 Soileau, Laura   14 Bengal Tigers                1:23.83        
 85 Koehler, Sarah   16 Alamo                        1:23.84        
 86 Fritscher, Kath  17 Elmwood                      1:23.92        
 87 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane                       1:23.99        
 88 Harris, Meagan   17 Lake Area                    1:24.11        
 89 Doyle, Brooke    16 Lafayette                    1:24.66        
 90 Crea, Kelsey     15 Plano                        1:24.69        
 91 Souganidis, Ell  16 Texas Gold                   1:24.71        
 92 Hunt, Melissa    16 Capital of TX                1:24.73        
 93 Hollar, Breanna  17 Blue Tide                    1:24.90        
 94 Bailey, Chelsea  19 Unattached                   1:24.92        
 95 Rosebaugh, Chri  14 Capital of TX                1:24.95        
 96 Winder, Stacey   16 Lake Area                    1:24.97        
 97 Schmidt, Meggie  15 NuWave                       1:25.04        
 98 Joern, Bethany   15 Fleet                        1:25.62        
 99 Lape, Allie      17 Fleet                        1:25.97        
100 Gunning, Kate    18 Mustangs                     1:26.46        
101 Thomas, Dana     17 Crawfish                     1:28.01        
102 Zielinski, Elle  17 Crawfish                     1:28.03        
 -- Spann, Alexi     18 Longhorn                          DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 10:08AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         1:05.59  NATL
         1:06.79  OPEN
         1:10.09  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Spann, Scott     17 Longhorn                     1:06.11 OPEN   
  2 Galen, Nick      20 Academy                      1:08.23 JNAT   
  3 Ingraham, Chase  22 Alamo                        1:08.73 JNAT   
  4 Farr, Will       17 Longhorn                     1:08.88 JNAT   
  5 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks                1:08.92 JNAT   
  6 Donnan, Chris    22 Aggie                        1:08.98 JNAT   
  7 Winkler, Geoffr  19 Crawfish                     1:09.01 JNAT   
  8 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached                   1:09.25 JNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Catala, Steven   18 Keller                       1:09.36 JNAT   
 10 Schilling, Bren  17 The Woodlands                1:09.39 JNAT   
 11 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands                1:09.43 JNAT   
 12 Riley, Sean      20 Longhorn                     1:09.51 JNAT   
 13 McKay, Blake     17 Alamo                        1:09.57 JNAT   
 14 Chambless, Luke  19 Aggie                        1:09.64 JNAT   
 15 Peyro, Edgar     16 Desert Sharks                1:09.83 JNAT   
 16 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold                   1:09.90 JNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nichols, Trevor  17 Crimson Gold                 1:10.01 JNAT   
 18 Hall, Spencer    18 Fleet                        1:10.06 JNAT   
 19 Murphy, Scott    18 Fleet                        1:10.22        
 20 Butz, Trent      17 Wave                         1:10.46        
 21 De Jesus, Jose   15 Aqua Posse                   1:10.55        
 22 Montelongo, Ser  21 River City                   1:10.70        
 23 Shults, Jace     17 Keller                       1:10.74        
 24 Haller, Brooks   18 Mustangs                     1:10.79        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony                 1:10.80        
 26 Yee, Alex        17 Fleet                        1:10.86        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Drake, Darren    17 Crimson Gold                 1:10.92        
 28 Stults, Jamie    17 Richardson                   1:10.94        
 29 Spann, Austin    20 Longhorn                     1:11.16        
 30 Wojcik, J J      17 Nadadores                    1:11.20        
 31 Stanley, Austin  17 Katy                         1:11.21        
 32 Snowden, Bryan   16 Alamo                        1:11.54        
 33 Morales, Justin  17 Metro                        1:11.57        
 34 Buchart, Christ  17 Crawfish                     1:11.62        
 35 Gooch, George    20 Blue Tide                    1:11.76        
 36 Eysenbach, Josh  17 Crimson Gold                 1:11.83        
 37 McLean, John     20 Keller                       1:11.98        
 38 Franknecht, Dan  17 Crimson Gold                 1:12.00        
 39 Strickland, Jam  25 Harris County                1:12.01        
 40 Veale, Daniel    18 Aqua Posse                   1:12.03        
 41 Floyd, Lawson    16 Houston                      1:12.17        
 42 Boe, Kyle        17 Fleet                        1:12.20        
 43 Housh, Kurt      14 Lone Star AC                 1:12.27        
 43 Islip, Andy      17 Plano                        1:12.27        
 45 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet                        1:12.37        
 46 Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs                     1:12.45        
 47 Wright, Andrew   21 Lubbock                      1:12.49        
 48 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide                    1:12.77        
 49 Strange, Casey   17 Crimson Gold                 1:13.05        
 50 Suplee, Mark     20 Bengal Tigers                1:13.08        
 51 Brown, Josh      16 City Lafayette               1:13.11        
 52 Campbell, Matt   18 Blue Tide                    1:13.17        
 53 Zolno, David     16 Longhorn                     1:13.29        
 54 Rau, Tony        16 Plano                        1:13.31        
 55 Hill, Dax        14 Lone Star AC                 1:13.32        
 56 Gagen, Charles   16 Longhorn                     1:13.35        
 57 Degenstein, Joh  18 The Woodlands                1:13.79        
 58 McCombs, Mark    16 Longhorn                     1:13.83        
 59 Luu, Jonathan    15 Capital of TX                1:13.85        
 60 Smalley, Michae  17 Irving                       1:13.86        
 61 Burk, Kyle       17 Plano                        1:13.89        
 62 Boehringer, Kur  18 Crawfish                     1:14.01        
 63 Bannon, John     16 Mustangs                     1:14.34        
 64 Faust, John      16 Hurricane                    1:14.41        
 65 Rayner, Ben      17 Crawfish                     1:14.60        
 66 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave                     1:14.80        
 67 Simm, Alex       15 Crawfish                     1:14.86        
 68 Avalos, Daniel   18 Desert Sharks                1:14.91        
 69 Brown, Douglass  15 Plano                        1:14.93        
 70 Diaz, Tavo       17 Desert Sharks                1:15.06        
 71 Rayner, Alex     17 Crawfish                     1:15.09        
 72 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro                        1:15.19        
 73 McKee, Kyle      19 Crawfish                     1:15.31        
 74 Tran, Andrew     14 Mustangs                     1:15.32        
 75 Bjork, Jacob     18 Metro                        1:15.43        
 76 Winkler, Sam     17 Crawfish                     1:15.47        
 77 Dewlen, Scott    17 Alamo                        1:15.51        
 78 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Cougars                      1:15.59        
 79 McCammon, Dusti  16 Alamo                        1:15.78        
 80 Baxter, Kyle     19 Blue Tide                    1:15.82        
 81 Brown, Andrew    19 Blue Tide                    1:16.17        
 82 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                    1:16.26        
 83 Malinovsky, Cla  17 Plano                        1:16.72        
 84 Tanner, Jeremy   14 Bengal Tigers                1:17.06        
 85 Jordan, Hamilto  16 Richardson                   1:17.96        
 86 Hatten, Chris    16 Cedar Park                   1:18.05        
 87 Cane, Anthony    16 Crawfish                     1:18.28        
 88 Green, Rustin    17 Metro                        1:18.67        
 -- McKay, Trent     16 Alamo                             DQ        
 -- Silver, Stuart   17 Richardson                        DQ        
 -- Sheffy, Parker   16 Katy                              DQ        
 -- Rapp, Larry      20 Bengal Tigers                     DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 10:42AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 29  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           26.79  NATL
           27.29  OPEN
           27.39  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Wanezek, Sarah   22 Longhorn                       26.05 NATL   
  2 Bertirotti, Col  20 Tiger Aq                       26.82 OPEN   
  3 Faulkner, Jacly  21 Longhorn                       27.04 OPEN   
  4 King, Leigh Ann  17 Crawfish                       27.14 OPEN   
  5 Wright, Jamie    17 Tiger Aq                       27.16 OPEN   
  6 Dicharry, Sarah  19 Crawfish                       27.17 OPEN   
  7 Seely, Rachel    19 New Wave                       27.19 OPEN   
  7 Regone, Rachel   18 Katy                           27.19 OPEN   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chandler, Annie  17 River City                     27.45        
 10 Robbins, Jennif  21 Longhorn                       27.50        
 11 Jasek, Marissa   18 Alamo                          27.52        
 12 Gates, Katie     19 The Woodlands                  27.58        
 13 Garcia-Meitin,   19 Angleton                       27.68        
 14 Pike, Chelsea    16 Longhorn                       27.77        
 14 Richter, Ashley  16 Fleet                          27.77        
 16 Rogers, Celeste  21 Longhorn                       27.79        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McClelland, Ash  18 The Woodlands                  27.81        
 18 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs                       27.84        
 19 Tarantolo, Madd  15 Capital of TX                  27.89        
 19 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold                     27.89        
 21 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City                     27.90        
 21 Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs                       27.90        
 23 Skinner, Shanno  16 Katy                           27.94        
 24 Purtell, Shaunn  16 The Woodlands                  27.95        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sweeney, Allyso  14 Unattached                     27.98        
 26 Williamson, Kat  15 First Colony                   28.03        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Patterson, Kate  18 Crawfish                       28.06        
 27 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                      28.06        
 29 Devereux, Adria  19 Mustangs                       28.10        
 29 Duerringer, Emi  19 Blue Tide                      28.10        
 31 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands                  28.12        
 32 Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave                         28.17        
 33 Thompson, Sherr  14 Texas Gold                     28.19        
 34 Taylor, Rachel   21 Tiger Aq                       28.20        
 35 Tucker, Samanth  13 Longhorn                       28.24        
 36 Weiss, Elizabet  16 Houston                        28.25        
 36 Vancleave, Laur  17 New Caney                      28.25        
 36 Steiner, Maddie  16 Mustangs                       28.25        
 39 Field, Grace     17 Magnolia                       28.26        
 40 Boneva, Iana     17 Lakeside                       28.27        
 41 Legg, Claire     17 Midland                        28.31        
 42 Jackson, Kendra  21 Texas Gold                     28.33        
 42 Robinson, Kylee  18 Alamo                          28.33        
 44 Clampitt, Lesli  19 Mustangs                       28.34        
 44 Norton, Brittan  18 Metro                          28.34        
 46 Bigger, Katie    19 Unattached                     28.37        
 47 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                      28.38        
 48 Rigterink, Kris  17 Longhorn                       28.39        
 49 Sandifer, Karen  20 Fleet                          28.45        
 50 Townsend, Brand  15 West Austin                    28.46        
 51 McCullough, Bet  19 Longhorn                       28.47        
 52 Ballo, Mandy     16 Longhorn                       28.49        
 53 Grcevich, Chris  17 Longhorn                       28.50        
 54 Wo, Angela       17 First Colony                   28.51        
 55 Wetterauer, Emi  21 Dads                           28.53        
 56 David, Kirsten   18 Klein                          28.56        
 56 Silver, Tifanie  19 Richardson                     28.56        
 58 Melenric, Natal  17 Angleton                       28.58        
 59 Dewitt, Sally    15 Crawfish                       28.60        
 60 Keller, Sabrina  17 Alamo                          28.61        
 61 Sullivan, Tara   20 First Colony                   28.64        
 62 Parshall, Marcy  15 Lone Star AC                   28.65        
 63 Moldenhauer, Li  13 Alamo                          28.67        
 64 Latone, Megan    15 Unattached                     28.68        
 65 Smith, Erin      15 Mustangs                       28.69        
 65 Cox, Courtney    14 Lubbock                        28.69        
 67 Shaw, Emily      17 Space City                     28.72        
 67 Walker, Keilah   19 Ft Worth                       28.72        
 69 Stenman, Jen     17 Temple                         28.73        
 70 Butrus, Christy  14 Richardson                     28.74        
 71 Crist, Sam       16 Angleton                       28.75        
 72 Tomlin, Becca    15 Aqua Posse                     28.76        
 73 Murray, Lesley   16 Lone Star AC                   28.78        
 74 Sledge, Kristin  18 Alamo                          28.79        
 75 Young, Kristen   16 Fleet                          28.82        
 75 Murtagh, Alanna  17 Grapevine-Colley               28.82        
 77 Lewis, Alexa     18 Longhorn                       28.83        
 77 Doran, Meredith  15 The Woodlands                  28.83        
 79 Amundsen, Kalyn  16 The Woodlands                  28.86        
 79 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet                          28.86        
 81 Borgstede, Carr  16 Grapevine-Colley               28.88        
 81 Smelser, Kendal  18 Katy                           28.88        
 83 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                          28.90        
 84 Burke, Kelly     17 New Wave                       28.91        
 85 Escobedo, Wylie  13 Longhorn                       28.94        
 86 Colella, Jocie   15 Texas Gold                     28.96        
 86 Harris, Bolton   14 Mustangs                       28.96        
 88 Husbands, Helen  16 The Woodlands                  28.97        
 89 Gerken, Karen    16 Texas Gold                     28.99        
 90 Renfrew, Tracey  17 Alamo                          29.02        
 91 Cook, Aubrey     17 Houston                        29.04        
 91 Tuttle, Kristen  16 Capital of TX                  29.04        
 93 Burk, Bria       15 Plano                          29.06        
 94 Weickgenant, Ca  14 Mustangs                       29.07        
 95 Munch, Katie     19 Nadadores                      29.08        
 95 Wagstaff, Keega  17 Blue Tide                      29.08        
 97 Shamburger, Jes  17 Klein                          29.09        
 98 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave                       29.10        
 99 Nielsen, Makenn  17 Katy                           29.11        
100 Monroe, Meredit  16 Mustangs                       29.12        
101 Standlee, Sarah  17 Fleet                          29.15        
102 Landeck, Vivian  16 First Colony                   29.19        
102 Morris, Alexa    12 Alamo                          29.19        
102 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metro                          29.19        
105 Hollar, Breanna  17 Blue Tide                      29.21        
106 Fahey, Lynn      16 Space City                     29.22        
107 Willoughby, Hal  17 Unattached                     29.23        
107 Terrell, Stepha  17 Plano                          29.23        
109 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson                     29.25        
110 Gros, Sarah      17 Lafayette                      29.26        
111 Cox, Ashley      15 Lubbock                        29.27        
112 Hyde, Keri       18 Fleet                          29.31        
113 Halsey, Shelby   16 Katy                           29.33        
114 Doersam, Andrea  16 Alamo                          29.35        
114 Voyles, Erin     17 Longhorn                       29.35        
116 Patterson, Laur  20 Shreveport                     29.38        
117 Rembach, Alisha  16 Fleet                          29.42        
117 Lawrence, Sarah  18 Texas Gold                     29.42        
119 Drtil, Kaitlyn   12 Houston                        29.44        
120 Wittenberg, Nan  16 Fleet                          29.50        
121 Gunning, Kate    18 Mustangs                       29.53        
121 Hanigan, Ashley  15 Fleet                          29.53        
123 Fernandez, Kase  17 Fleet                          29.56        
123 Polivka, Katrin  15 Lone Star AC                   29.56        
125 Griffis, Sara    16 New Caney                      29.57        
126 Le, Yvonne       15 Lone Star AC                   29.59        
127 Kramer, Keli     17 Fleet                          29.64        
127 Lonon, Ashley    18 Grapevine-Colley               29.64        
127 Chinn, Allison   17 Alamo                          29.64        
130 Sanford, Sarah   17 Lakeside                       29.65        
131 Dark, Ziggy      14 Mid-Cities Arl                 29.66        
132 Hempleman, Kris  17 Metro                          29.68        
133 Crovetto, Lexi   14 Crawfish                       29.80        
134 Spooner, Aimee   15 Capital of TX                  29.82        
135 Neal, Melinda    16 Capital of TX                  29.83        
136 Koehler, Sarah   16 Alamo                          29.86        
137 Argueta, Darcy   14 Longhorn                       29.89        
138 Shoemaker, Lara  17 The Woodlands                  29.96        
139 Grauer, Daniell  15 Longhorn                       30.08        
140 Souganidis, Ell  16 Texas Gold                     30.10        
140 Smidlein, Emily  18 The Woodlands                  30.10        
142 Cid, Rebecca     20 Katy                           30.11        
143 Sartin, Ashley   16 Ft Worth                       30.14        
144 Thompson, Ashle  17 New Caney                      30.18        
145 Klick, Laura     14 NuWave                         30.25        
146 Krug, Kelsey     15 Capital of TX                  30.29        
147 Brock, Katie     17 Fleet                          30.50        
148 Klocke, Maggie   17 Grapevine-Colley               30.59        
149 Helland, Alex    17 Nadadores                      31.00        
150 Rose, Hillary    16 Katy                           31.05        
151 Parker, Shannon  21 Blue Tide                      31.46        
152 Powell, Leslie   17 The Woodlands                  31.51        
 -- Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy                              DQ        
     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 10:48AM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 30  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           23.79  NATL
           24.19  OPEN
           24.79  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Harris, Jeremy   20 Longhorn                       23.48 NATL   
  2 Ryser, Evan      18 Katy                           23.71 NATL   
  3 Pearce, John     25 Unattached                     23.73 NATL   
  4 Regone, Brian    20 Katy                           23.87 OPEN   
  5 Kemp, Ryan       21 Aggie                          24.26 JNAT   
  6 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached                     24.27 JNAT   
  7 Cryer, John      19 Aggie                          24.31 JNAT   
  7 Bagby, Josh      17 Crimson Gold                   24.31 JNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stephenson, Jus  22 Mustangs                       24.34 JNAT   
  9 Del Valle, Yous  19 Ft Worth                       24.34 JNAT   
 11 Gusa, Eric       21 Mustangs                       24.40 JNAT   
 11 McCracken, Scot  20 Fleet                          24.40 JNAT   
 13 Swenson, Kevin   16 Longhorn                       24.50 JNAT   
 14 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo                          24.54 JNAT   
 15 Rapp, Larry      20 Bengal Tigers                  24.60 JNAT   
 16 Meyers, James    16 Bengal Tigers                  24.62 JNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Higley, Mark     18 Wave                           24.64 JNAT   
 18 Jones, Michael   19 Klein                          24.66 JNAT   
 19 Holland, Kyle    19 Fleet                          24.68 JNAT   
 20 Cassidy, Chuck   17 Longhorn                       24.71 JNAT   
 21 McDevitt, Sean   18 Longhorn                       24.72 JNAT   
 21 Murphy, Jay      19 New Wave                       24.72 JNAT   
 23 Ingraham, Chase  22 Alamo                          24.74 JNAT   
 24 Vivo, Jeff       19 Crawfish                       24.75 JNAT   
 24 Kozlowski, Jose  17 Longhorn                       24.75 JNAT   
 24 Zolno, David     16 Longhorn                       24.75 JNAT   
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Strange, Casey   17 Crimson Gold                   24.78 JNAT   
 28 Newsom, Jesse    19 Katy                           24.85        
 28 Nosal, Josh      16 Texas Gold                     24.85        
 28 Feigen, Jimmy    15 Wave                           24.85        
 31 Stahl, Bryan     19 The Woodlands                  24.86        
 32 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide                      24.89        
 33 Bergstrom, Jaso  18 Cougars                        24.93        
 34 Belton, Andrew   18 Wave                           24.96        
 35 Catala, Steven   18 Keller                         24.99        
 36 Jackson, Jonath  16 Aggie                          25.00        
 37 Edens, Kyle      19 Midland                        25.05        
 38 Schilling, Bren  17 The Woodlands                  25.06        
 39 Wang, Andrew     17 Longhorn                       25.08        
 40 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                      25.10        
 41 VanNatta, John   18 The Woodlands                  25.11        
 42 Bobo, Peyton     17 Texas Gold                     25.16        
 43 Denham, Brett    19 Unattached                     25.18        
 44 Michaud, Nathan  19 West Austin                    25.19        
 44 Tredennick, Tho  19 Lubbock                        25.19        
 46 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony                   25.20        
 47 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside                       25.25        
 47 Schuber, Michae  18 The Woodlands                  25.25        
 49 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks                  25.26        
 50 Montoya, Wlad    18 Cedar Park                     25.27        
 51 Scholz, Blake    21 Katy                           25.28        
 52 Tipton, Chase    18 River City                     25.36        
 53 Nichols, Trevor  17 Crimson Gold                   25.37        
 54 Giarratano, Jor  16 Katy                           25.38        
 55 Wellborn, Chris  17 Nadadores                      25.39        
 55 Mijares-Shafai,  15 The Woodlands                  25.39        
 57 Naumann, Ian     19 Space City                     25.42        
 58 Campbell, Matt   18 Blue Tide                      25.43        
 59 Hendricks, Jeff  16 Nadadores                      25.44        
 60 Gooch, George    20 Blue Tide                      25.45        
 61 Moss, Ryan       15 Lone Star Swim                 25.46        
 62 Avila, Carlos    20 Ft Worth                       25.48        
 63 Ernst, Derek     17 Grapevine-Colley               25.52        
 63 Eysenbach, Josh  17 Crimson Gold                   25.52        
 63 Caskey, Grant    17 Fleet                          25.52        
 66 Benson, Joel     21 Aggie                          25.60        
 67 Faust, John      16 Hurricane                      25.61        
 68 Burk, Kyle       17 Plano                          25.62        
 69 Michaels, David  16 Metro                          25.63        
 70 Castro, William  17 Wave                           25.65        
 70 Carlisle, Byron  18 Mustangs                       25.65        
 72 Reynolds, Andre  17 City Lafayette                 25.71        
 73 Puryear, Patric  16 Capital of TX                  25.73        
 74 Sheffy, Parker   16 Katy                           25.74        
 75 Dawley, Keith    18 Metro                          25.76        
 76 Strickland, Jam  25 Harris County                  25.77        
 77 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars                        25.78        
 78 Hill, Dax        14 Lone Star AC                   25.81        
 79 Hay, Nathan      16 Alamo                          25.82        
 80 Duckworth, Sean  17 Alamo                          25.92        
 81 Scholz, Kevin    16 Katy                           25.93        
 82 Grey, Owen       16 Metro                          25.95        
 83 Clark, Jeremy    19 New Wave                       25.98        
 83 Littlefield, Ry  14 First Colony                   25.98        
 85 Holland, Tyler   17 Fleet                          26.00        
 86 Newell, Ben      17 Metro                          26.01        
 87 Murray, Patrick  17 Alamo                          26.02        
 88 Kushner, Brian   17 New Wave                       26.03        
 89 Leneave, Patric  19 The Woodlands                  26.04        
 90 Goldsmith, Kend  17 Ft Worth                       26.05        
 91 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                     26.06        
 92 Boe, Kyle        17 Fleet                          26.08        
 93 Gonzalez, Carlo  15 Desert Sharks                  26.13        
 93 Perich, TY       16 Katy                           26.13        
 95 Doherty, Justin  21 Lafayette                      26.14        
 95 Seaver, Ryan     18 Ft Worth                       26.14        
 97 Brown, Jake      15 Lakeside                       26.15        
 98 Padilla, Alex    17 Klein                          26.16        
 99 Reeves, Mark     16 Indian                         26.18        
100 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores                      26.23        
100 Majek, Mike      16 Wave                           26.23        
102 Tanner, Jeremy   14 Bengal Tigers                  26.26        
103 Silver, Stuart   17 Richardson                     26.29        
104 Trowbridge, And  17 Arlington                      26.30        
105 Brown, Andrew    19 Blue Tide                      26.34        
105 Kerwick, Max     14 Capital of TX                  26.34        
107 Ciliske, Chuck   17 Blue Tide                      26.36        
108 Boehringer, Kur  18 Crawfish                       26.39        
109 Cauthorn, James  15 Longhorn                       26.42        
110 Alford, Kyle     18 Fleet                          26.43        
111 Cane, Anthony    16 Crawfish                       26.45        
111 Wagner, Bryan    16 Katy                           26.45        
113 Volentine, Blak  16 Bengal Tigers                  26.46        
114 Mays, Trevor     16 Nadadores                      26.49        
115 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores                      26.51        
116 Veale, Daniel    18 Aqua Posse                     26.64        
117 Stanley, Austin  17 Katy                           26.69        
118 Deal, Chris      16 Fleet                          26.74        
118 Mletzko, Matt    18 Aqua Posse                     26.74        
120 Kalivas, John    16 Richardson                     26.79        
121 Hatten, Chris    16 Cedar Park                     26.82        
122 Benton, Sean     17 Klein                          26.85        
123 Robertson, Jim   17 Hill Country                   26.86        
124 Etz, Alex        14 West Austin                    26.87        
125 Smith, Pat       17 New Caney                      26.93        
126 Buchart, Christ  17 Crawfish                       27.03        
127 Trompeter, Scot  18 Alamo                          28.14        
 -- Palmer, Zane     19 Lubbock                           DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 13:26PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         2:21.49  NATL
         2:23.69  JNAT
         2:24.29  OPEN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Basso, Alex      17 Fleet                        2:21.29 NATL   
               1:07.34    2:21.29 (1:13.95)
  2 Hall, Whitney    17 Lakeside                     2:22.52 JNAT   
               1:08.97    2:22.52 (1:13.55)
  3 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads                         2:24.61        
               1:09.42    2:24.61 (1:15.19)
  4 Hill, Jennifer   18 Katy                         2:24.71        
               1:07.35    2:24.71 (1:17.36)
  5 Spann, Alexi     18 Longhorn                     2:25.62        
               1:10.30    2:25.62 (1:15.32)
  6 Beck, Spindrift  14 Mustangs                     2:26.00        
               1:10.22    2:26.00 (1:15.78)
  7 Chandler, Annie  17 River City                   2:26.25        
               1:08.78    2:26.25 (1:17.47)
  8 Dicharry, Sarah  19 Crawfish                     2:26.29        
               1:09.70    2:26.29 (1:16.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City                   2:27.18        
               1:09.78    2:27.18 (1:17.40)
 10 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony                 2:27.74        
               1:10.49    2:27.74 (1:17.25)
 11 Case, Shandra    18 Longhorn                     2:27.76        
               1:08.24    2:27.76 (1:19.52)
 12 Gormley, Lizzie  16 Fleet                        2:28.06        
               1:11.71    2:28.06 (1:16.35)
 13 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn                     2:28.24        
               1:09.70    2:28.24 (1:18.54)
 14 Lentz, Brittany  19 Blue Tide                    2:28.36        
               1:11.77    2:28.36 (1:16.59)
 15 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs                     2:28.42        
               1:13.11    2:28.42 (1:15.31)
 16 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands                2:28.51        
               1:10.46    2:28.51 (1:18.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Halsey, Amy      19 Katy                         2:28.59        
               1:09.52    2:28.59 (1:19.07)
 18 Grubb, Meredith  17 Mustangs                     2:28.73        
               1:10.56    2:28.73 (1:18.17)
 19 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy                         2:29.07        
               1:08.82    2:29.07 (1:20.25)
 20 Dannenmaier, Ve  14 Longhorn                     2:29.08        
               1:09.46    2:29.08 (1:19.62)
 21 Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave                       2:29.32        
               1:10.02    2:29.32 (1:19.30)
 22 Bado, Rosita     16 Texas Gold                   2:29.73        
               1:11.52    2:29.73 (1:18.21)
 23 Crum, Maddie     15 Academy                      2:29.79        
               1:07.85    2:29.79 (1:21.94)
 24 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo                        2:29.99        
               1:13.82    2:29.99 (1:16.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave                     2:30.18        
               1:10.72    2:30.18 (1:19.46)
 26 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs                     2:30.36        
               1:10.49    2:30.36 (1:19.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide                    2:30.47        
               1:10.68    2:30.47 (1:19.79)
 28 Steiner, Maddie  16 Mustangs                     2:30.55        
               1:13.14    2:30.55 (1:17.41)
 29 Richter, Ashley  16 Fleet                        2:30.57        
               1:11.66    2:30.57 (1:18.91)
 30 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands                2:30.65        
               1:13.62    2:30.65 (1:17.03)
 31 Herubin, Christ  17 Lakeside                     2:30.81        
               1:11.42    2:30.81 (1:19.39)
 32 McBroom, Jessic  15 The Woodlands                2:31.13        
               1:12.75    2:31.13 (1:18.38)
 33 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein                        2:31.32        
               1:10.34    2:31.32 (1:20.98)
 34 Berdine, Samant  18 Tulane                       2:31.55        
               1:11.87    2:31.55 (1:19.68)
 35 Tarantolo, Madd  15 Capital of TX                2:31.58        
               1:09.23    2:31.58 (1:22.35)
 36 Barnett, Caroli  16 Mustangs                     2:31.65        
               1:09.33    2:31.65 (1:22.32)
 37 St John, Jessic  16 River City                   2:31.82        
               1:11.00    2:31.82 (1:20.82)
 38 Bleyl, Rebekah   17 The Woodlands                2:32.17        
               1:12.47    2:32.17 (1:19.70)
 39 Molinski, Jenna  21 Tiger Aq                     2:32.42        
               1:09.89    2:32.42 (1:22.53)
 40 Benson, Amanda   15 Mustangs                     2:32.49        
               1:13.68    2:32.49 (1:18.81)
 41 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City                   2:32.67        
               1:09.85    2:32.67 (1:22.82)
 42 Futscher, Melan  15 Mustangs                     2:32.96        
               1:14.76    2:32.96 (1:18.20)
 43 Schmidt, Meggie  15 NuWave                       2:33.30        
               1:10.37    2:33.30 (1:22.93)
 44 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn                     2:33.37        
               1:13.62    2:33.37 (1:19.75)
 44 Roach, Erika     16 River City                   2:33.37        
               1:12.39    2:33.37 (1:20.98)
 46 Alexander, Paul  15 Alamo                        2:33.48        
               1:12.95    2:33.48 (1:20.53)
 47 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs                     2:33.59        
               1:12.31    2:33.59 (1:21.28)
 48 Vancleave, Laur  17 New Caney                    2:33.74        
               1:11.19    2:33.74 (1:22.55)
 49 Onstott, Megan   15 Capital of TX                2:33.86        
               1:15.96    2:33.86 (1:17.90)
 50 Lawrence, Alann  16 Texas Gold                   2:33.97        
               1:13.23    2:33.97 (1:20.74)
 51 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                 2:34.10        
               1:13.63    2:34.10 (1:20.47)
 52 David, Kirsten   18 Klein                        2:34.11        
               1:12.26    2:34.11 (1:21.85)
 53 Hale, Alicia     16 Alamo                        2:34.18        
               1:15.11    2:34.18 (1:19.07)
 54 Stevens, Alicia  16 Mustangs                     2:34.27        
               1:12.71    2:34.27 (1:21.56)
 55 Eberhardt, Step  17 Houston                      2:34.36        
               1:15.18    2:34.36 (1:19.18)
 55 Carlson, Claudi  13 Alamo                        2:34.36        
               1:14.91    2:34.36 (1:19.45)
 57 Hammervold, Chr  19 First Colony                 2:34.44        
               1:13.64    2:34.44 (1:20.80)
 58 Norton, Brittan  18 Metro                        2:34.56        
               1:12.10    2:34.56 (1:22.46)
 58 Weickgenant, Ca  14 Mustangs                     2:34.56        
               1:13.71    2:34.56 (1:20.85)
 60 Richard, Michel  17 Fleet                        2:34.61        
               1:13.39    2:34.61 (1:21.22)
 61 Jenkins, Jennif  17 Alamo                        2:34.67        
               1:13.29    2:34.67 (1:21.38)
 62 Burke, Kelly     17 New Wave                     2:34.68        
               1:11.70    2:34.68 (1:22.98)
 63 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores                    2:34.70        
               1:14.74    2:34.70 (1:19.96)
 64 Sartini, Daniel  16 Klein                        2:34.77        
               1:11.56    2:34.77 (1:23.21)
 65 Futscher, Steph  17 Mustangs                     2:34.96        
               1:12.09    2:34.96 (1:22.87)
 66 Gordon, Kelly    17 First Colony                 2:35.17        
               1:14.83    2:35.17 (1:20.34)
 67 Cardone-Dennis,  18 Plano                        2:35.24        
               1:12.66    2:35.24 (1:22.58)
 68 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet                        2:35.26        
               1:13.02    2:35.26 (1:22.24)
 69 Wolff, Meredith  17 Fleet                        2:35.28        
               1:15.02    2:35.28 (1:20.26)
 70 Ferrin, Hannah   14 Mustangs                     2:35.31        
               1:11.06    2:35.31 (1:24.25)
 71 Thornhill, Kier  15 Lakeside                     2:35.34        
               1:19.01    2:35.34 (1:16.33)
 72 Walsh, Ginny     19 West Austin                  2:35.36        
               1:14.00    2:35.36 (1:21.36)
 72 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson                   2:35.36        
               1:14.90    2:35.36 (1:20.46)
 74 Carlson, Liane   16 Fleet                        2:35.39        
               1:13.78    2:35.39 (1:21.61)
 75 Lavers, Jennife  19 Katy                         2:35.58        
               1:16.35    2:35.58 (1:19.23)
 75 Jones, Kimberly  15 Alamo                        2:35.58        
               1:12.76    2:35.58 (1:22.82)
 77 Anderson, Britt  16 The Woodlands                2:35.66        
               1:12.60    2:35.66 (1:23.06)
 78 Polivka, Katrin  15 Lone Star AC                 2:35.67        
               1:15.85    2:35.67 (1:19.82)
 79 Spadinger, Erin  20 Midland                      2:35.80        
               1:17.04    2:35.80 (1:18.76)
 80 Loy, Rebecca     18 Lakeside                     2:35.84        
               1:16.01    2:35.84 (1:19.83)
 81 DeKay, Alina     16 First Colony                 2:35.96        
               1:17.45    2:35.96 (1:18.51)
 82 Hempleman, Kris  17 Metro                        2:36.25        
               1:15.16    2:36.25 (1:21.09)
 83 Baran, Caitlin   15 Nadadores                    2:36.39        
               1:15.02    2:36.39 (1:21.37)
 84 Lin, Justine     17 Academy                      2:36.43        
               1:11.60    2:36.43 (1:24.83)
 85 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                     2:36.46        
               1:15.63    2:36.46 (1:20.83)
 86 Clements, Alyso  17 Space City                   2:36.49        
               1:16.01    2:36.49 (1:20.48)
 87 Miles, Jessica   15 Grapevine-Colley             2:36.51        
               1:14.32    2:36.51 (1:22.19)
 88 Boneva, Iana     17 Lakeside                     2:36.52        
               1:12.97    2:36.52 (1:23.55)
 89 Pottenger, Mari  19 Alamo                        2:36.74        
               1:16.99    2:36.74 (1:19.75)
 90 Kenline, Jaclyn  16 Klein                        2:36.76        
               1:15.77    2:36.76 (1:20.99)
 91 Sartin, Jessie   16 The Woodlands                2:36.77        
               1:14.40    2:36.77 (1:22.37)
 92 Lonon, Ashley    18 Grapevine-Colley             2:37.11        
               1:12.25    2:37.11 (1:24.86)
 93 Tuttle, Kristen  16 Capital of TX                2:37.12        
               1:15.52    2:37.12 (1:21.60)
 94 Pittman, Haley   16 Metro                        2:37.38        
               1:18.95    2:37.38 (1:18.43)
 95 Hain, Carey      19 Blue Tide                    2:37.45        
               1:14.86    2:37.45 (1:22.59)
 96 Kloepfer, Laure  16 Hurricane                    2:37.47        
               1:17.13    2:37.47 (1:20.34)
 97 Lassiter, Laure  15 First Colony                 2:37.50        
               1:12.67    2:37.50 (1:24.83)
 98 Hanigan, Ashley  15 Fleet                        2:37.59        
               1:15.44    2:37.59 (1:22.15)
 99 Joern, Bethany   15 Fleet                        2:37.66        
               1:14.99    2:37.66 (1:22.67)
100 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                        2:37.69        
               1:13.98    2:37.69 (1:23.71)
101 Robertson, Alex  16 Shreveport                   2:37.71        
               1:14.74    2:37.71 (1:22.97)
102 Hollar, Breanna  17 Blue Tide                    2:38.17        
               1:15.24    2:38.17 (1:22.93)
103 Duerringer, Emi  19 Blue Tide                    2:38.28        
               1:15.32    2:38.28 (1:22.96)
104 Birkhead, Lori   19 Unattached                   2:38.54        
               1:14.55    2:38.54 (1:23.99)
105 Klocke, Maggie   17 Grapevine-Colley             2:38.56        
               1:16.37    2:38.56 (1:22.19)
106 Austin, Meg      15 Unattached                   2:38.71        
               1:17.26    2:38.71 (1:21.45)
107 Standlee, Sarah  17 Fleet                        2:38.78        
               1:13.65    2:38.78 (1:25.13)
108 Souganidis, Ell  16 Texas Gold                   2:39.09        
               1:15.88    2:39.09 (1:23.21)
109 Wikholm, Lauren  18 Aggie                        2:39.19        
               1:18.06    2:39.19 (1:21.13)
110 Kramer, Keli     17 Fleet                        2:39.25        
               1:19.10    2:39.25 (1:20.15)
111 Biasello, Sarah  17 Capital of TX                2:39.51        
               1:17.54    2:39.51 (1:21.97)
112 Stanley, Meliss  20 Tiger Aq                     2:39.58        
               1:15.06    2:39.58 (1:24.52)
113 Terrell, Stepha  17 Plano                        2:39.72        
               1:13.99    2:39.72 (1:25.73)
114 Williams, Jessi  17 Plano                        2:40.07        
               1:17.51    2:40.07 (1:22.56)
115 Murray, Lesley   16 Lone Star AC                 2:40.81        
               1:16.52    2:40.81 (1:24.29)
116 Krug, Kelsey     15 Capital of TX                2:40.86        
               1:16.19    2:40.86 (1:24.67)
117 Ortiz, Maryanne  16 New Wave                     2:41.27        
               1:17.28    2:41.27 (1:23.99)
118 Parra, Annia     17 Aqua Posse                   2:41.66        
               1:20.34    2:41.66 (1:21.32)
119 Parcher, Amber   19 Capital of TX                2:42.40        
               1:16.52    2:42.40 (1:25.88)
120 Lemay, Allyson   17 Capital of TX                2:42.63        
               1:18.46    2:42.63 (1:24.17)
121 Bailey, Chelsea  19 Unattached                   2:42.80        
               1:19.11    2:42.80 (1:23.69)
122 Neville, Remy    13 Ft Worth                     2:42.99        
               1:20.34    2:42.99 (1:22.65)
123 Fu, Laura        15 Blue Tide                    2:43.01        
               1:19.81    2:43.01 (1:23.20)
124 Ghazi, Sara      16 The Woodlands                2:43.05        
               1:16.48    2:43.05 (1:26.57)
125 Treurniet, Nata  16 River City                   2:43.06        
               1:19.91    2:43.06 (1:23.15)
126 Williamson, Sar  17 First Colony                 2:43.11        
               1:20.28    2:43.11 (1:22.83)
127 Vance, Ashley    12 New Caney                    2:44.83        
               1:19.76    2:44.83 (1:25.07)
128 Cohn, Jennifer   17 NuWave                       2:45.76        
               1:22.71    2:45.76 (1:23.05)
129 Parker, Shannon  21 Blue Tide                    2:45.83        
               1:22.01    2:45.83 (1:23.82)
130 McCleery, Morga  16 Plano                        2:46.07        
               1:19.81    2:46.07 (1:26.26)
131 Aguilar, Regina  19 Dads                         2:46.43        
               1:17.00    2:46.43 (1:29.43)
 -- Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave                            DQ        
 -- Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs                          DQ        
 -- Landi, Ali       18 Crawfish                          DQ        
 -- Teets, Michelle  15 Longhorn                          DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 13:04PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         2:08.79  NATL
         2:10.59  OPEN
         2:12.39  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave                     2:08.99 OPEN   
               1:01.39    2:08.99 (1:07.60)
  2 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached                   2:10.96 JNAT   
               1:01.60    2:10.96 (1:09.36)
  3 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside                     2:11.91 JNAT   
               1:01.40    2:11.91 (1:10.51)
  4 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide                    2:13.32        
               1:03.80    2:13.32 (1:09.52)
  5 Veron, Joseph    19 Crawfish                     2:13.79        
               1:01.94    2:13.79 (1:11.85)
  6 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold                   2:13.86        
               1:01.33    2:13.86 (1:12.53)
  7 Riley, Sean      20 Longhorn                     2:13.96        
               1:02.45    2:13.96 (1:11.51)
  8 Clark, Nathan    18 Crawfish                     2:14.00        
               1:02.75    2:14.00 (1:11.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands                2:14.01        
               1:03.66    2:14.01 (1:10.35)
 10 Yee, Alex        17 Fleet                        2:14.66        
               1:03.50    2:14.66 (1:11.16)
 11 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland                      2:14.99        
               1:03.57    2:14.99 (1:11.42)
 12 Kozlowski, Jose  17 Longhorn                     2:15.40        
               1:05.32    2:15.40 (1:10.08)
 13 Knight, Titus    17 Longhorn                     2:15.55        
               1:04.35    2:15.55 (1:11.20)
 13 Galen, Nick      20 Academy                      2:15.55        
               1:05.41    2:15.55 (1:10.14)
 15 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks                2:15.86        
               1:07.51    2:15.86 (1:08.35)
 16 Catala, Steven   18 Keller                       2:15.91        
               1:05.28    2:15.91 (1:10.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony                 2:16.08        
               1:03.07    2:16.08 (1:13.01)
 18 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold                   2:16.17        
               1:05.91    2:16.17 (1:10.26)
 19 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony                 2:16.19        
               1:06.18    2:16.19 (1:10.01)
 20 Welch, Tyler     17 Longhorn                     2:16.68        
               1:04.63    2:16.68 (1:12.05)
 21 Chambless, Luke  19 Aggie                        2:16.69        
               1:06.06    2:16.69 (1:10.63)
 22 Manasseri, Jaso  18 Longhorn                     2:17.01        
               1:03.74    2:17.01 (1:13.27)
 23 Cloutet, Chris   20 Tiger Aq                     2:17.24        
               1:03.07    2:17.24 (1:14.17)
 24 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached                   2:17.29        
               1:05.20    2:17.29 (1:12.09)
 24 Stults, Jamie    17 Richardson                   2:17.29        
               1:05.23    2:17.29 (1:12.06)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Rivers, Will     17 Texas Gold                   2:17.30        
               1:05.02    2:17.30 (1:12.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McKay, Blake     17 Alamo                        2:17.62        
               1:05.53    2:17.62 (1:12.09)
 28 Wojcik, J J      17 Nadadores                    2:17.64        
               1:06.75    2:17.64 (1:10.89)
 29 Hallum, Clint    16 Mustangs                     2:17.88        
               1:06.57    2:17.88 (1:11.31)
 30 Silver, Stuart   17 Richardson                   2:18.30        
               1:05.65    2:18.30 (1:12.65)
 31 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet                        2:18.31        
               1:06.54    2:18.31 (1:11.77)
 32 Buitrago, Andre  19 Blue Tide                    2:18.35        
               1:05.90    2:18.35 (1:12.45)
 33 Nosal, Josh      16 Texas Gold                   2:18.41        
               1:04.76    2:18.41 (1:13.65)
 34 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide                    2:18.43        
               1:05.62    2:18.43 (1:12.81)
 35 Ginder, Chris    18 Nadadores                    2:18.65        
               1:06.11    2:18.65 (1:12.54)
 36 Murphy, Max      15 Mustangs                     2:18.68        
               1:01.98    2:18.68 (1:16.70)
 37 King, Shawn      18 Unattached                   2:18.89        
               1:04.75    2:18.89 (1:14.14)
 38 Donnan, Chris    22 Aggie                        2:18.93        
               1:07.36    2:18.93 (1:11.57)
 39 Belton, Andrew   18 Wave                         2:18.95        
               1:04.27    2:18.95 (1:14.68)
 40 Peyro, Edgar     16 Desert Sharks                2:19.00        
               1:07.17    2:19.00 (1:11.83)
 41 Hoffmann, Jake   18 First Colony                 2:19.09        
               1:04.94    2:19.09 (1:14.15)
 41 Becker, Ryan     20 Crescent City                2:19.09        
               1:05.22    2:19.09 (1:13.87)
 43 Tran, Andrew     14 Mustangs                     2:19.19        
               1:09.07    2:19.19 (1:10.12)
 43 Dukes, Reece     17 Katy                         2:19.19        
               1:05.39    2:19.19 (1:13.80)
 45 Jordan, Hamilto  16 Richardson                   2:19.22        
               1:05.50    2:19.22 (1:13.72)
 46 Gooch, George    20 Blue Tide                    2:19.36        
               1:06.69    2:19.36 (1:12.67)
 47 Avalos, Daniel   18 Desert Sharks                2:19.37        
               1:06.36    2:19.37 (1:13.01)
 48 Farr, Will       17 Longhorn                     2:19.40        
               1:07.58    2:19.40 (1:11.82)
 49 Berry, Timothy   17 Harris County                2:19.43        
               1:03.97    2:19.43 (1:15.46)
 50 Mijares-Shafai,  15 The Woodlands                2:19.47        
               1:04.42    2:19.47 (1:15.05)
 51 Campbell, Matt   18 Blue Tide                    2:19.61        
               1:05.95    2:19.61 (1:13.66)
 52 Edwards, Nathan  16 Longhorn                     2:19.63        
               1:03.94    2:19.63 (1:15.69)
 53 Schilling, Bren  17 The Woodlands                2:19.82        
               1:06.28    2:19.82 (1:13.54)
 54 Bannon, John     16 Mustangs                     2:19.84        
               1:06.25    2:19.84 (1:13.59)
 55 Alford, Kyle     18 Fleet                        2:19.86        
               1:06.39    2:19.86 (1:13.47)
 56 Gray, Tommy      17 Cougars                      2:19.92        
               1:06.76    2:19.92 (1:13.16)
 57 Kleinguetl, Col  18 Blue Tide                    2:20.05        
               1:06.81    2:20.05 (1:13.24)
 58 Reynolds, Andre  17 City Lafayette               2:20.12        
               1:04.22    2:20.12 (1:15.90)
 59 Meyers, James    16 Bengal Tigers                2:20.19        
               1:05.35    2:20.19 (1:14.84)
 60 Reid, Harrison   16 Longhorn                     2:20.23        
               1:07.02    2:20.23 (1:13.21)
 61 Rebello, Thiago  17 Frisco                       2:20.26        
               1:05.63    2:20.26 (1:14.63)
 62 Olszeski, Adam   17 Cougars                      2:20.46        
               1:04.95    2:20.46 (1:15.51)
 63 Huddleston, Cam  19 Metro                        2:20.63        
               1:07.60    2:20.63 (1:13.03)
 64 Zhou, Chuck      15 Richardson                   2:20.99        
               1:05.92    2:20.99 (1:15.07)
 65 Newell, Ben      17 Metro                        2:21.08        
               1:05.52    2:21.08 (1:15.56)
 66 Tipton, Chase    18 River City                   2:21.10        
               1:05.22    2:21.10 (1:15.88)
 67 Peele, Merritt   18 Alamo                        2:21.16        
               1:06.62    2:21.16 (1:14.54)
 68 Kalivas, John    16 Richardson                   2:21.73        
               1:05.51    2:21.73 (1:16.22)
 69 Brown, Andrew    19 Blue Tide                    2:21.81        
               1:06.79    2:21.81 (1:15.02)
 70 Williams, Matt   17 Alamo                        2:22.03        
               1:06.56    2:22.03 (1:15.47)
 71 Michaels, David  16 Metro                        2:22.04        
               1:07.88    2:22.04 (1:14.16)
 72 Islip, Andy      17 Plano                        2:22.05        
               1:08.95    2:22.05 (1:13.10)
 73 Veale, Daniel    18 Aqua Posse                   2:22.09        
               1:08.64    2:22.09 (1:13.45)
 74 Dewlen, Scott    17 Alamo                        2:22.22        
               1:08.25    2:22.22 (1:13.97)
 74 McKay, Trent     16 Alamo                        2:22.22        
               1:08.25    2:22.22 (1:13.97)
 76 Deal, Chris      16 Fleet                        2:22.39        
               1:08.61    2:22.39 (1:13.78)
 77 Stanley, Austin  17 Katy                         2:22.45        
               1:08.76    2:22.45 (1:13.69)
 78 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley             2:22.64        
               1:05.64    2:22.64 (1:17.00)
 79 Kalivas, Nick    16 Richardson                   2:22.71        
               1:03.92    2:22.71 (1:18.79)
 80 Ciliske, Dan     16 Blue Tide                    2:23.01        
               1:07.48    2:23.01 (1:15.53)
 81 Burk, Kyle       17 Plano                        2:23.19        
               1:06.56    2:23.19 (1:16.63)
 82 Montoya, Wlad    18 Cedar Park                   2:23.20        
               1:06.54    2:23.20 (1:16.66)
 83 Bracy, Austin    16 Nadadores                    2:23.25        
               1:04.70    2:23.25 (1:18.55)
 84 Rau, Tony        16 Plano                        2:23.48        
               1:09.95    2:23.48 (1:13.53)
 85 Takahashi, Tom   16 Katy                         2:23.57        
               1:06.52    2:23.57 (1:17.05)
 86 Bell, Jason      15 New Wave                     2:23.63        
               1:08.91    2:23.63 (1:14.72)
 87 Trowbridge, And  17 Arlington                    2:23.64        
               1:05.45    2:23.64 (1:18.19)
 88 Edwards, Cody    17 Texas Gold                   2:23.68        
               1:05.31    2:23.68 (1:18.37)
 89 Lin, Jeffery     15 First Colony                 2:23.84        
               1:07.53    2:23.84 (1:16.31)
 90 Reeves, Mark     16 Indian                       2:23.92        
               1:04.38    2:23.92 (1:19.54)
 91 Wheeler, Alex    17 Lake Area                    2:23.94        
               1:06.50    2:23.94 (1:17.44)
 92 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                    2:24.04        
               1:08.29    2:24.04 (1:15.75)
 93 Moss, Ryan       15 Lone Star Swim               2:24.14        
               1:06.12    2:24.14 (1:18.02)
 93 Farfan, David    16 Houston                      2:24.14        
               1:07.51    2:24.14 (1:16.63)
 95 Holland, Tyler   17 Fleet                        2:24.16        
               1:06.97    2:24.16 (1:17.19)
 96 Ariens, John     15 Wave                         2:24.39        
               1:07.60    2:24.39 (1:16.79)
 97 Olszeski, Aaron  17 Cougars                      2:24.46        
               1:10.30    2:24.46 (1:14.16)
 98 Malinovsky, Cla  17 Plano                        2:24.51        
               1:09.67    2:24.51 (1:14.84)
 99 Scholz, Kevin    16 Katy                         2:24.61        
               1:06.85    2:24.61 (1:17.76)
100 Carpenter, Coli  16 Mustangs                     2:25.57        
               1:07.59    2:25.57 (1:17.98)
101 Cooper, Gordon   17 Shreveport                   2:25.70        
               1:06.78    2:25.70 (1:18.92)
102 Espinoza, Alber  16 Alamo                        2:25.71        
               1:09.04    2:25.71 (1:16.67)
103 Helsabeck, Jaso  17 Alamo                        2:25.72        
               1:07.04    2:25.72 (1:18.68)
104 Singley, Wil     15 Nadadores                    2:25.93        
               1:08.84    2:25.93 (1:17.09)
105 Haller, Brooks   18 Mustangs                     2:26.91        
               1:12.40    2:26.91 (1:14.51)
106 Green, Rustin    17 Metro                        2:26.99        
               1:07.60    2:26.99 (1:19.39)
107 Floyd, Lawson    16 Houston                      2:27.15        
               1:12.40    2:27.15 (1:14.75)
108 Schad, Brice     17 Fleet                        2:27.26        
               1:11.12    2:27.26 (1:16.14)
109 Snowden, Bryan   16 Alamo                        2:27.80        
               1:13.89    2:27.80 (1:13.91)
110 Luu, Jonathan    15 Capital of TX                2:28.97        
               1:13.99    2:28.97 (1:14.98)
111 Shake, James     15 Alamo                        2:30.73        
               1:08.18    2:30.73 (1:22.55)
112 Baxter, Kyle     19 Blue Tide                    2:30.79        
               1:12.15    2:30.79 (1:18.64)
113 Wright, Andrew   21 Lubbock                      2:30.81        
               1:16.37    2:30.81 (1:14.44)
114 Stein, Chad      15 Lone Star AC                 2:30.85        
               1:04.88    2:30.85 (1:25.97)
115 De Jesus, Jose   15 Aqua Posse                   2:31.87        
               1:11.60    2:31.87 (1:20.27)
116 Brown, Douglass  15 Plano                        2:34.01        
               1:13.03    2:34.01 (1:20.98)
 -- Murphy, Scott    18 Fleet                             DQ        
 -- Boe, Kyle        17 Fleet                             DQ        
               1:07.83         DQ (1:12.33)
 -- Franknecht, Dan  17 Crimson Gold                      DQ        
 -- Drake, Darren    17 Crimson Gold                      DQ        
 -- Schneider, Jare  18 Aquastar                          DQ        
 -- Spann, Austin    20 Longhorn                          DQ        
 -- Hall, Spencer    18 Fleet                             DQ        
 -- Regone, Brian    20 Katy                              DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:02PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 27  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        17:06.69  NATL
        17:21.39  OPEN
        17:32.49  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                          Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Collins, Nikki   19 Longhorn                    17:02.66 NATL   
        31.46   1:05.06   1:39.07   2:13.34
      2:47.59   3:21.76   3:56.02   4:30.24
      5:04.47   5:38.69   6:12.81   6:47.13
      7:21.26   7:55.44   8:29.86   9:04.15
      9:38.56  10:13.00  10:47.55  11:22.07
     11:56.43  12:31.25  13:05.82  13:40.45
     14:14.85  14:49.04  15:22.91  15:56.45
     16:29.96  17:02.66                              
  2 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet                       17:31.30 JNAT   
        31.81   1:05.99   1:40.94   2:15.92
      2:51.05   3:26.28   4:01.74   4:37.36
      5:12.90   5:48.31   6:23.52   6:58.79
      7:34.11   8:09.31   8:44.82   9:19.97
      9:55.41  10:30.55  11:05.85  11:41.22
     12:16.62  12:52.05  13:27.26  14:02.54
     14:37.83  15:13.19  15:48.37  16:23.04
     16:57.69  17:31.30                              
  3 Schepens, Clare  19 Tiger Aq                    17:38.59        
        32.11   1:06.47   1:41.00   2:15.77
      2:50.59   3:25.66   4:00.69   4:35.82
      5:11.07   5:46.33   6:21.59   6:56.96
      7:32.64   8:08.15   8:44.10   9:19.69
      9:55.34  10:30.99  11:06.54  11:41.81
     12:17.24  12:52.67  13:28.04  14:03.68
     14:39.50  15:15.23  15:50.98  16:27.20
     17:03.42  17:38.59                              
  4 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony                17:38.82        
        33.04   1:08.20   1:43.31   2:18.97
      2:54.12   3:29.45   4:04.44   4:39.58
      5:14.79   5:49.99   6:24.94   7:00.32
      7:35.75   8:11.25   8:46.92   9:22.30
      9:57.85  10:33.22  11:08.96  11:44.44
     12:19.85  12:55.32  13:31.33  14:06.88
     14:42.26  15:18.02  15:53.44  16:28.24
     16:59.46  17:38.82                              
  5 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo                       17:41.43        
        33.19   1:08.21   1:44.15   2:19.67
      2:55.41   3:30.77   4:06.30   4:41.68
      5:17.04   5:52.19   6:27.88   7:03.10
      7:38.88   8:14.30   8:49.78   9:25.27
     10:00.94  10:36.42  11:12.46  11:47.86
     12:23.66  12:58.92  13:34.70  14:10.26
     14:45.94  15:21.29  15:56.98  16:32.43
     17:07.50  17:41.43                              
  6 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands               17:43.53        
        32.74   1:08.11   1:43.88   2:19.81
      2:55.50   3:31.30   4:07.30   4:42.67
      5:17.80   5:53.33   6:28.70   7:04.27
      7:39.60   8:15.04   8:50.43   9:25.78
     10:01.35  10:36.86  11:12.44  11:48.01
     12:23.92  12:59.82  13:35.67  14:11.56
     14:47.03  15:23.02  15:58.37  16:34.00
     17:09.47  17:43.53                              
  7 McCullough, Bet  19 Longhorn                    17:50.97        
        33.16   1:09.13   1:45.38   2:21.68
      2:57.72   3:33.88   4:09.89   4:45.86
      5:21.74   5:57.51   6:33.18   7:08.98
      7:44.85   8:20.79   8:56.65   9:32.46
     10:08.41  10:44.39  11:20.52  11:56.40
     12:28.46  13:08.09  13:44.08  14:20.05
     14:55.89  15:31.56  16:07.11  16:42.44
     17:17.27  17:50.97                              
  8 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet                       17:55.11        
        32.24   1:06.71   1:41.94   2:17.23
      2:52.81   3:28.42   4:04.68   4:40.59
      5:17.04   5:53.20   6:29.77   7:06.10
      7:42.52   8:18.65   8:55.24   9:31.50
     10:07.97  10:44.04  11:20.71  11:56.66
     12:32.59  13:08.39  13:44.46  14:20.28
     14:56.32  15:32.01  16:07.81  16:43.50
     17:19.53  17:55.11                              
  9 Filler, Liz      19 Cedar Park                  17:55.83        
        33.16   1:09.13   1:45.13   2:21.66
      2:58.00   3:34.42   4:10.35   4:46.73
      5:22.95   5:59.33   6:35.12   7:11.37
      7:47.96   8:24.00   9:00.05   9:36.18
     10:12.01  10:47.75  11:23.90  12:00.18
     12:35.94  13:11.45  13:47.23  14:22.97
     14:58.83  15:34.39  16:10.28  16:45.71
     17:21.03  17:55.83                              
 10 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs                    18:05.48        
        32.36   1:07.85   1:43.78   2:19.87
      2:55.50   3:31.46   4:07.22   4:42.90
      5:17.81   5:53.48   6:29.05   7:05.10
      7:40.83   8:17.50   8:54.39   9:31.28
     10:07.88  10:44.38  11:20.89  11:57.76
     12:34.66  13:11.77  13:48.96  14:26.41
     15:03.38  15:40.06  16:17.84  16:54.30
     17:30.91  18:05.48                              
 11 Roach, Erika     16 River City                  18:17.06        
        34.04   1:10.97   1:43.06   2:24.39
      3:01.17   3:37.96   4:14.65   4:51.48
      5:25.85   6:04.78   6:41.04   7:17.17
      7:53.37   8:29.68   9:06.19   9:42.44
     10:18.96  10:55.76  11:32.34  12:09.14
     12:45.95  13:22.59  13:59.68  14:36.68
     15:13.83  15:50.65  16:25.45  17:04.47
     17:41.35  18:17.06                              
 12 Young, Kristen   16 Fleet                       18:22.50        
        33.74   1:09.60   1:46.01   2:22.54
      2:59.16   3:35.66   4:12.36   4:49.37
      5:25.93   6:02.62   6:38.86   7:15.26
      7:51.73   8:28.77   9:05.23   9:42.07
     10:18.84  10:55.59  11:32.92  12:10.11
     12:47.06  13:24.30  14:01.71  14:39.26
     15:16.92  15:54.09  16:31.54  17:08.71
     17:45.97  18:22.50                              
 13 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                       18:24.42        
        33.31   1:09.99   1:47.54   2:24.95
      3:02.51   3:39.82   4:17.46   4:55.06
      5:32.72   6:09.76   6:46.60   7:23.62
      8:00.62   8:37.64   9:14.52   9:51.31
     10:27.98  11:04.25  11:41.14  12:17.66
     12:53.80  13:30.24  14:06.99  14:43.56
     15:20.55  15:57.50  16:34.45  17:11.51
     17:48.33  18:24.42                              
 14 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                18:24.58        
        33.41   1:09.36   1:45.94   2:22.51
      2:59.20   3:35.77   4:12.92   4:49.60
      5:26.51   6:03.79   6:41.05   7:18.22
      7:55.33   8:32.73   9:09.64   9:46.88
     10:24.11  11:01.48  11:38.75  12:16.22
     12:53.59  13:31.55  14:08.27  14:45.76
     15:23.17  16:00.56  16:37.10  17:13.37
     17:49.24  18:24.58                              
 15 Pottenger, Mich  19 Alamo                       18:25.85        
        33.02   1:09.28   1:45.95   2:22.55
      2:59.02   3:35.74   4:12.44   4:49.23
      5:26.12   6:03.05   6:39.93   7:16.76
      7:53.56   8:30.61   9:07.66   9:44.94
     10:22.28  10:59.56  11:36.63  12:13.91
     12:50.99  13:28.34  14:05.90  14:43.44
     15:20.95  15:58.56  16:35.91  17:13.33
     17:49.92  18:25.85                              
 16 Flanigan, Erin   12 Longhorn                    18:26.71        
        34.15   1:11.39   1:48.60   2:26.25
      3:03.86   3:41.40   4:19.17   4:57.00
      5:34.45   6:11.88   6:48.26   7:25.12
      8:01.52   8:38.62   9:14.99   9:51.54
     10:27.84  11:04.66  11:41.77  12:19.05
     12:55.96  13:32.84  14:09.98  14:47.36
     15:24.45  16:01.36  16:38.32  17:15.54
     17:52.00  18:26.71                              
 17 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Colley            18:27.20        
        32.37   1:08.56   1:45.10   2:22.03
      2:58.78   3:35.64   4:12.48   4:50.00
      5:26.69   6:03.90   6:40.93   7:18.24
      7:55.05   8:32.19   9:09.44   9:46.76
     10:24.06  11:01.50  11:38.47  12:15.63
     12:52.77  13:29.82  14:07.13  14:44.56
     15:21.96  15:59.17  16:36.44  17:13.60
     17:50.19  18:27.20                              
 18 Hughes, Jessica  20 Tulane                      18:28.37        
        33.21   1:09.49   1:46.23   2:23.10
      2:59.94   3:36.78   4:13.98   4:51.29
      5:28.48   6:06.02   6:42.74   7:19.62
      7:56.73   8:34.01   9:11.30   9:48.92
     10:26.19  11:04.12  11:42.10  12:19.89
     12:57.00  13:33.89  14:10.50  14:47.47
     15:24.54  16:01.44  16:38.06  17:15.14
     17:52.07  18:28.37                              
 19 Brook, Elizabet  18 Blue Tide                   18:29.50        
        34.03   1:11.04   1:48.02   2:24.84
      3:01.84   3:39.07   4:16.11   4:53.12
      5:29.97   6:06.92   6:43.40   7:20.09
      7:56.69   8:33.36   9:10.11   9:47.28
     10:24.39  11:01.66  11:38.70  12:16.31
     12:53.43  13:30.95  14:08.09  14:45.13
     15:22.35  16:00.22  16:37.65  17:15.40
     17:52.32  18:29.50                              
 20 McKemie, Ashley  16 Texas Gold                  18:32.50        
        32.41   1:08.85   1:45.68   2:22.56
      2:59.49   3:36.31   4:13.04   4:49.98
      5:26.78   6:03.51   6:40.33   7:17.25
      7:54.49   8:31.63   9:08.92   9:46.39
     10:23.82  11:01.56  11:39.08  12:16.65
     12:54.30  13:31.97  14:09.75  14:47.65
     15:25.68  16:03.07  16:41.32  17:18.46
     17:56.20  18:32.50                              
 21 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores                   18:34.18        
        34.84   1:12.58   1:50.47   2:28.10
      3:06.27   3:44.07   4:21.49   4:58.68
      5:35.80   6:12.71   6:49.87   7:27.13
      8:04.58   8:41.87   9:19.24   9:56.53
     10:33.41  11:09.95  11:46.45  12:23.37
     13:00.57  13:37.43  14:14.59  14:51.82
     15:28.87  16:06.05  16:43.26  17:20.27
     17:57.75  18:34.18                              
 22 Burk, Bria       15 Plano                       18:35.79        
        33.33   1:10.02   1:47.57   2:24.82
      3:02.35   3:39.76   4:17.51   4:54.76
      5:32.19   6:09.75   6:47.03   7:23.89
      8:00.96   8:38.21   9:15.35   9:52.54
     10:29.52  11:06.57  11:43.72  12:20.93
     12:58.29  13:35.65  14:13.05  14:50.65
     15:28.35  16:05.92  16:43.70  17:21.57
     17:59.43  18:35.79                              
 23 Langeland, Nell  20 Tulane                      18:36.04        
        33.66   1:09.80   1:46.83   2:23.85
      3:00.77   3:37.56   4:14.84   4:52.09
      5:29.34   6:07.12   6:44.01   7:21.16
      7:58.49   8:35.72   9:13.31   9:51.06
     10:28.46  11:05.57  11:42.98  12:20.19
     12:57.74  13:35.36  14:13.14  14:50.71
     15:28.36  16:05.96  16:43.94  17:21.65
     17:59.57  18:36.04                              
 24 Argueta, Darcy   14 Longhorn                    18:36.99        
        33.55   1:10.61   1:47.82   2:25.01
      3:01.69   3:38.81   4:15.77   4:52.94
      5:29.01   6:05.76   6:43.06   7:19.80
      7:56.77   8:34.39   9:11.88   9:48.71
     10:26.62  11:03.27  11:40.26  12:19.05
     12:57.49  13:35.35  14:13.85  14:52.37
     15:31.19  16:09.62  16:48.61  17:26.72
     18:02.12  18:36.99                              
 25 Fox, Linda       17 Houston                     18:39.86        
        33.11   1:08.97   1:45.14   2:21.28
      2:57.82   3:34.10   4:10.68   4:47.43
      5:24.12   6:00.91   6:38.13   7:15.19
      7:52.27   8:29.70   9:07.23   9:44.66
     10:22.46  11:00.14  11:38.19  12:15.96
     12:54.22  13:32.21  14:10.60  14:49.04
     15:27.15  16:05.30  16:43.93  17:23.00
     18:01.64  18:39.86                              
 26 Alexander, Shan  17 Alamo                       18:41.91        
        33.99   1:10.84   1:47.93   2:25.18
      3:02.72   3:40.01   4:17.73   4:55.24
      5:33.04   6:10.19   6:47.94   7:24.93
      8:01.98   8:39.28   9:16.81   9:53.93
     10:31.73  11:09.39  11:47.63  12:25.91
     13:04.56  13:42.54  14:21.32  14:58.89
     15:36.82  16:14.83  16:52.63  17:29.51
     18:06.66  18:41.91                              
 27 Carlson, Liane   16 Fleet                       18:42.01        
        33.72   1:10.13   1:47.57   2:24.65
      3:02.01   3:39.00   4:16.23   4:53.57
      5:30.99   6:08.53   6:46.19   7:23.99
      8:02.09   8:39.92   9:17.91   9:55.68
     10:33.61  11:11.53  11:49.67  12:27.72
     13:06.04  13:44.17  14:22.46  15:00.34
     15:39.08  16:16.91  16:54.49  17:31.38
     18:07.20  18:42.01                              
 28 Kloepfer, Laure  16 Hurricane                   18:42.09        
        34.16   1:11.12   1:49.18   2:26.48
      3:04.13   3:41.84   4:19.25   4:56.93
      5:34.35   6:11.58   6:49.09   7:26.57
      8:04.04   8:41.72   9:15.58   9:56.68
     10:34.28  11:11.86  11:49.52  12:27.16
     13:05.16  13:43.02  14:21.06  14:58.82
     15:32.74  16:14.45  16:52.35  17:30.14
     18:07.57  18:42.09                              
 29 Gerken, Karen    16 Texas Gold                  18:42.89        
        33.01   1:09.15   1:46.35   2:23.33
      3:00.50   3:37.43   4:15.12   4:51.92
      5:29.56   6:07.04   6:44.87   7:22.69
      8:00.84   8:38.62   9:16.50   9:54.20
     10:32.04  11:09.51  11:47.44  12:24.96
     13:03.07  13:41.55  14:19.92  14:57.87
     15:36.25  16:14.10  16:52.37  17:29.90
     18:07.21  18:42.89                              
 30 Hammervold, Chr  19 First Colony                18:48.71        
        34.78   1:12.40   1:50.43   2:28.37
      3:06.45   3:44.42   4:22.00   4:59.65
      5:37.22   6:14.97   6:50.82   7:27.54
      8:04.50   8:41.70   9:19.14   9:56.51
     10:33.79  11:11.31  11:49.48  12:27.57
     13:05.91  13:44.30  14:22.52  15:00.94
     15:39.57  16:18.27  16:56.30  17:34.03
     18:12.28  18:48.71                              
 31 Lape, Allie      17 Fleet                       18:49.97        
        33.86   1:09.58   1:46.24   2:22.76
      2:59.74   3:36.38   4:13.49   4:50.73
      5:28.05   6:05.50   6:43.05   7:20.56
      7:58.74   8:36.96   9:15.30   9:53.47
     10:32.09  11:10.34  11:49.19  12:27.66
     13:06.61  13:45.29  14:23.73  15:02.25
     15:40.86  16:19.32  16:57.69  17:35.87
     18:13.49  18:49.97                              
 32 Menzie, Morgan   16 Katy                        18:50.04        
        34.67   1:12.36   1:49.80   2:27.24
      3:04.47   3:41.79   4:18.57   4:55.78
      5:33.04   6:10.20   6:47.50   7:25.01
      8:02.26   8:40.03   9:17.91   9:55.77
     10:33.88  11:11.91  11:50.35  12:28.43
     13:06.60  13:44.85  14:22.94  15:01.69
     15:39.81  16:18.62  16:56.46  17:34.87
     18:12.81  18:50.04                              
 33 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                    18:55.81        
        34.41   1:12.35   1:51.09   2:29.40
      3:07.18   3:45.13   4:23.08   5:01.92
      5:39.39   6:17.37   6:55.27   7:33.51
      8:11.33   8:49.93   9:27.98  10:06.02
     10:37.33  11:22.28  12:00.26  12:38.99
     13:15.23  13:55.17  14:33.01  15:11.00
     15:48.85  16:27.22  17:04.99  17:42.47
     18:19.58  18:55.81                              
 34 Jones, Kimberly  15 Alamo                       18:58.49        
        33.63   1:11.04   1:47.67   2:24.58
      3:01.56   3:38.65   4:15.66   4:53.01
      5:31.11   6:09.08   6:47.02   7:25.10
      8:03.16   8:41.53   9:13.40   9:58.33
     10:36.71  11:15.10  11:53.42  12:32.82
     13:11.83  13:51.27  14:30.83  15:09.76
     15:42.61  16:27.40  17:01.88  17:45.52
     18:23.39  18:58.49                              
 35 Cloutet, Cassie  15 Hurricane                   18:58.80        
        33.53   1:09.90   1:46.62   2:23.98
      3:02.21   3:40.44   4:19.45   4:58.56
      5:37.39   6:16.00   6:54.28   7:32.26
      8:10.54   8:48.40   9:26.90  10:04.96
     10:43.48  11:21.63  12:00.12  12:38.73
     13:17.28  13:55.46  14:34.30  15:12.84
     15:51.10  16:29.92  17:08.87  17:46.83
     18:23.29  18:58.80                              
 36 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                   18:59.46        
        34.60   1:11.81   1:50.15   2:27.88
      3:05.83   3:43.64   4:21.51   4:59.36
      5:36.87   6:14.81   6:52.29   7:30.10
      8:08.17   8:46.26   9:24.21  10:02.53
     10:40.68  11:19.11  11:57.07  12:35.77
     13:13.93  13:52.45  14:31.03  15:09.45
     15:47.95  16:26.59  17:04.96  17:43.42
     18:21.91  18:59.46                              
 37 Gordon, Kelly    17 First Colony                18:59.84        
        33.38   1:10.70   1:48.33   2:25.61
      3:03.01   3:40.86   4:18.78   4:56.93
      5:35.28   6:13.70   6:52.16   7:30.73
      8:09.44   8:47.55   9:25.90  10:04.13
     10:43.03  11:21.26  11:59.77  12:38.03
     13:16.57  13:55.25  14:33.80  15:11.88
     15:50.52  16:28.87  17:06.72  17:45.19
     18:08.86  18:59.84                              
 38 Shoemaker, Lara  17 The Woodlands               19:00.51        
        34.37   1:11.90   1:50.08   2:28.19
      3:06.02   3:44.08   4:22.01   4:59.93
      5:26.16   6:15.22   6:52.85   7:30.61
      8:08.46   8:46.65   9:25.00  10:03.24
     10:41.43  11:19.90  11:58.01  12:36.42
     13:15.52  13:53.76  14:19.07  15:10.52
     15:49.18  16:27.51  17:06.10  17:45.04
     18:23.33  19:00.51                              
 39 Peak, Allison    15 Bengal Tigers               19:02.19        
        33.59   1:09.82   1:47.13   2:24.89
      3:02.68   3:40.58   4:18.32   4:56.27
      5:34.29   6:12.87   6:51.54   7:30.27
      8:08.92   8:47.46   9:26.02  10:04.44
     10:42.63  11:21.41  11:59.81  12:38.16
     13:16.62  13:55.16  14:33.62  15:12.24
     15:50.68  16:29.31  17:08.17  17:46.54
     18:24.93  19:02.19                              
 40 Jones, Shannon   15 Alamo                       19:03.77        
        34.47   1:11.82   1:49.49   2:26.96
      3:04.36   3:42.32   4:20.05   4:57.77
      5:35.91   6:14.00   6:52.02   7:29.79
      8:08.22   8:46.42   9:24.91  10:03.81
     10:42.64  11:21.15  11:59.60  12:37.70
     13:16.30  13:54.84  14:33.87  15:13.17
     15:52.41  16:31.37  17:10.33  17:49.26
     18:27.78  19:03.77                              
 41 Kenline, Jaclyn  16 Klein                       19:04.09        
        34.03   1:10.59   1:48.39   2:25.92
      3:03.54   3:41.18   4:19.26   4:56.98
      5:34.72   6:12.55   6:50.60   7:29.19
      8:07.37   8:45.96   9:24.81  10:03.66
     10:42.46  11:21.32  11:59.90  12:38.40
     13:17.24  13:55.88  14:35.05  15:14.06
     15:53.37  16:32.26  17:10.84  17:49.12
     18:26.81  19:04.09                              
 42 Newcomb, Natali  15 Hurricane                   19:07.62        
        33.94   1:12.10   1:50.26   2:28.90
      3:07.62   3:46.35   4:25.08   5:04.00
      5:42.82   6:21.45   6:59.81   7:38.53
      8:17.02   8:55.36   9:34.10  10:12.05
     10:50.09  11:28.36  12:04.25  12:45.18
     13:20.36  14:02.20  14:40.79  15:19.27
     15:57.97  16:36.70  17:15.06  17:53.34
     18:31.15  19:07.62                              
 43 Munch, Jessica   17 Nadadores                   19:14.25        
        33.87   1:10.93   1:48.42   2:26.22
      3:03.71   3:41.62   4:19.62   4:58.00
      5:36.19   6:14.60   6:52.74   7:30.91
      8:09.44   8:48.12   9:26.89  10:05.80
     10:45.38  11:23.87  12:03.09  12:42.66
     13:21.71  14:01.01  14:40.65  15:19.92
     15:59.56  16:38.77  17:18.40  17:57.08
     18:36.04  19:14.25                              
 44 Carter, Holly    14 Lake Area                   19:15.94        
        35.29   1:12.68   1:50.73   2:28.59
      3:06.73   3:44.59   4:22.88   5:00.47
      5:38.28   6:16.31   6:54.70   7:33.08
      8:12.14   8:51.44   9:30.60  10:09.27
     10:48.23  11:27.22  12:06.94  12:46.54
     13:25.19  14:04.13  14:43.54  15:23.11
     16:02.58  16:41.75  17:21.42  17:59.84
     18:38.39  19:15.94                              
 45 Feather, Sarah   16 Lone Star AC                19:17.68        
        34.24   1:11.49   1:49.27   2:27.06
      3:05.43   3:44.20   4:23.14   5:01.06
      5:39.94   6:17.96   6:57.22   7:36.61
      8:15.29   8:54.20   9:32.94  10:12.03
     10:51.46  11:30.34  12:09.44  12:48.57
     13:27.22  14:06.31  14:45.40  15:24.80
     16:03.77  16:42.85  17:21.55  18:00.56
     18:39.12  19:17.68                              
 46 Willoughby, Hal  17 Unattached                  19:21.04        
        33.12   1:09.55   1:46.69   2:24.06
      3:02.57   3:40.77   4:19.41   4:58.01
      5:36.79   6:15.35   6:54.26   7:32.95
      8:11.61   8:50.47   9:29.82  10:09.45
     10:48.44  11:27.31  12:06.89  12:46.13
     13:25.36  14:05.44  14:45.37  15:25.21
     16:04.79  16:44.96  17:24.81  18:04.12
     18:43.81  19:21.04                              
 47 Williams, Jonne  15 Alamo                       19:22.03        
        34.20   1:11.50   1:49.38   2:27.81
      3:05.65   3:43.23   4:22.04   5:00.51
      5:30.83   6:17.46   6:56.38   7:35.61
      8:07.95   8:54.94   9:29.44  10:14.43
     10:54.66  11:34.01  12:14.03  12:53.43
     13:33.38  14:12.52  14:52.41  15:31.45
     16:11.52  16:50.63  17:21.93  18:08.62
     18:46.18  19:22.03                              
 48 Pearce, Elizabe  15 Alamo                       19:24.07        
        34.74   1:12.37   1:50.60   2:28.95
      3:07.64   3:45.96   4:25.12   5:03.83
      5:43.01   6:21.85   7:00.91   7:40.25
      8:19.41   8:59.31   9:38.76  10:18.44
     10:57.88  11:37.78  12:17.37  12:57.05
     13:36.10  14:15.77  14:55.21  15:34.83
     16:14.33  16:53.98  17:27.27  18:12.16
     18:43.00  19:24.07                              
 49 Kessler, Sam     16 Cedar Park                  19:24.67        
        34.24   1:11.12   1:49.05   2:26.65
      3:05.38   3:43.25   4:22.45   5:01.70
      5:41.47   6:20.14   7:00.34   7:40.68
      8:19.87   8:59.89   9:39.18  10:18.39
     10:57.47  11:36.58  12:16.39  12:55.38
     13:34.31  14:14.09  14:53.79  15:32.82
     16:12.28  16:51.52  17:30.57  18:08.96
     18:47.78  19:24.67                              
 50 Carlson-Stadler  15 First Colony                19:24.71        
        34.75   1:12.51   1:49.89   2:28.49
      3:02.58   3:45.86   4:24.21   5:03.00
      5:41.45   6:20.31   6:58.82   7:37.17
      8:15.94   8:54.92   9:33.23  10:11.93
     10:50.75  11:30.60  12:10.35  12:49.72
     13:26.90  14:08.34  14:47.78  15:28.10
     16:07.29  16:47.01  17:26.88  18:06.54
     18:46.50  19:24.71                              
 51 Gros, Sarah      17 Lafayette                   19:31.78        
        34.08   1:11.45   1:49.29   2:28.08
      3:06.66   3:45.80   4:24.75   5:03.87
      5:43.08   6:22.83   7:02.39   7:41.67
      8:20.66   8:59.84   9:39.26  10:18.66
     10:57.90  11:37.40  12:16.87  12:56.13
     13:35.64  14:14.86  14:54.68  15:34.77
     16:14.58  16:54.79  17:34.37  18:14.01
     18:53.47  19:31.78                              
 52 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Klein                       19:36.81        
        34.42   1:12.58   1:51.67   2:29.84
      3:08.21   3:46.78   4:24.52   5:04.41
      5:43.63   6:22.50   7:02.02   7:41.02
      8:20.33   8:59.72   9:39.53  10:19.35
     10:59.34  11:39.04  12:14.62  12:58.87
     13:39.17  14:19.06  14:59.23  15:39.37
     16:19.36  16:59.18  17:39.27  18:19.27
     18:51.51  19:36.81                              
 53 Brown, Meredith  16 Metro                       19:43.68        
        34.86   1:12.38   1:50.56   2:28.78
      3:06.90   3:45.60   4:24.59   5:03.29
      5:43.06   6:22.90   7:02.59   7:41.60
      8:20.90   8:59.70   9:39.16  10:18.21
     10:58.29  11:38.56  12:19.36  12:59.49
     13:39.22  14:19.46  15:00.30  15:40.78
     16:22.24  17:02.71  17:43.21  18:23.18
     19:00.43  19:43.68                              
 54 Carter, Lacie    16 Lake Area                   20:07.42        
        34.95   1:13.30   1:51.78   2:30.41
      3:09.97   3:49.92   4:30.07   5:09.73
      5:49.59   6:29.99   7:11.14   7:51.46
      8:32.04   9:13.08   9:53.90  10:34.48
     11:15.34  11:56.16  12:37.46  13:19.41
     14:00.45  14:41.82  15:22.93  16:03.90
     16:44.81  17:25.94  18:07.32  18:47.74
     19:27.96  20:07.42                              

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:25PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 28  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        16:06.49  NATL
        16:18.59  OPEN
        16:31.39  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                          Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide                   16:12.67 OPEN   
        29.47   1:01.10   1:33.38   2:05.77
      2:38.20   3:10.93   3:36.70   4:16.64
      4:45.00   5:21.97   5:54.96   6:27.57
      7:00.57   7:33.41   8:05.97   8:38.50
      9:11.68   9:44.02  10:16.74  10:49.23
     11:22.08  11:54.99  12:28.02  13:00.64
     13:33.54  14:06.39  14:26.65  15:11.78
     15:44.45  16:12.67                              
  2 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave                    16:14.59 OPEN   
        28.44   1:00.86   1:33.70   2:06.80
      2:39.44   3:12.19   3:44.77   4:16.98
      4:49.47   5:22.24   5:55.15   6:27.99
      7:01.06   7:34.04   8:07.00   8:39.48
      9:12.55   9:44.38  10:16.94  10:49.32
     11:22.10  11:55.28  12:28.38  13:01.07
     13:34.29  14:07.34  14:39.87  15:12.61
     15:45.05  16:14.59                              
  3 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX               16:26.23 JNAT   
        29.49   1:01.32   1:34.08   2:06.64
      2:39.86   3:12.80   3:45.60   4:18.40
      4:51.23   5:24.05   5:56.93   6:30.21
      7:03.28   7:36.35   8:09.53   8:42.56
      9:15.71   9:48.82  10:22.25  10:55.52
     11:28.77  12:02.25  12:35.41  13:08.78
     13:42.12  14:15.44  14:48.34  15:21.62
     15:54.19  16:26.23                              
  4 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold                  16:29.85 JNAT   
        29.45   1:01.54   1:34.02   2:06.84
      2:39.75   3:12.78   3:45.81   4:18.82
      4:51.74   5:24.80   5:57.76   6:30.96
      7:04.04   7:37.13   8:10.17   8:43.62
      9:16.65   9:50.11  10:23.31  10:56.69
     11:30.08  12:03.54  12:36.73  13:10.43
     13:43.97  14:17.59  14:51.08  15:24.78
     15:57.98  16:29.85                              
  5 Peele, Merritt   18 Alamo                       16:42.90        
        29.51   1:01.87   1:35.06   2:08.35
      2:41.92   3:15.50   3:49.12   4:22.84
      4:56.77   5:30.43   6:04.28   6:37.62
      7:11.18   7:44.79   8:18.29   8:51.92
      9:25.83   9:59.68  10:33.36  11:07.23
     11:40.78  12:14.67  12:48.32  13:22.02
     13:55.85  14:29.43  15:03.31  15:37.34
     16:10.73  16:42.90                              
  6 Ried, Jensen     17 Fleet                       16:49.67        
        29.23   1:01.47   1:34.01   2:06.90
      2:39.92   3:13.07   3:46.35   4:19.76
      4:53.40   5:26.89   6:00.54   6:34.45
      7:08.15   7:42.02   8:15.98   8:50.09
      9:24.22   9:58.67  10:32.78  11:06.95
     11:41.41  12:15.64  12:50.03  13:24.14
     13:58.53  14:32.58  15:06.88  15:41.25
     16:15.86  16:49.67                              
  7 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet                       16:52.37        
        29.63   1:02.63   1:36.37   2:10.13
      2:44.06   3:17.75   3:51.63   4:25.96
      5:00.32   5:34.59   6:08.27   6:42.88
      7:16.83   7:51.06   8:25.15   8:59.05
      9:33.30  10:07.52  10:41.44  11:15.18
     11:49.40  12:23.43  12:57.38  13:31.44
     14:05.49  14:39.50  15:13.39  15:46.90
     16:20.24  16:52.37                              
  8 Loney, Ryan      19 Aggie                       16:52.50        
        30.74   1:03.78   1:37.36   2:11.31
      2:45.12   3:18.54   3:51.73   4:25.28
      4:58.76   5:32.63   6:05.61   6:39.14
      7:13.02   7:46.15   8:19.62   8:53.52
      9:27.34  10:01.37  10:35.20  11:09.19
     11:43.07  12:17.43  12:51.91  13:26.22
     14:01.01  14:35.61  15:10.21  15:44.82
     16:18.79  16:52.50                              
  9 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs                    17:04.94        
        30.65   1:04.43   1:39.09   2:13.52
      2:48.30   3:23.16   3:57.69   4:32.80
      5:07.89   5:42.71   6:17.61   6:52.11
      7:26.62   8:01.21   8:35.69   9:10.72
      9:44.73  10:19.15  10:53.40  11:27.89
     12:02.29  12:36.76  13:11.05  13:45.60
     14:19.66  14:54.09  15:28.20  16:02.74
     16:36.04  17:04.94                              
 10 Rayner, David    14 Crawfish                    17:05.00        
        31.39   1:05.56   1:40.60   2:14.83
      2:49.38   3:24.03   3:59.00   4:33.74
      4:57.54   5:41.66   6:08.55   6:51.13
      7:21.68   8:00.22   8:35.06   9:09.59
      9:44.02  10:18.72  10:52.78  11:27.38
     12:01.68  12:36.17  13:10.63  13:45.33
     14:19.62  14:53.21  15:27.69  16:02.26
     16:31.43  17:05.00                              
 11 Dobson, Michael  16 Lone Star Swim              17:05.33        
        29.70   1:02.62   1:36.50   2:10.75
      2:44.98   3:19.59   3:53.92   4:28.72
      5:03.35   5:37.38   6:11.76   6:46.57
      7:21.28   7:56.22   8:31.00   9:05.26
      9:39.72  10:14.48  10:49.23  11:24.15
     11:58.91  12:33.54  13:08.26  13:42.55
     14:17.15  14:51.53  15:25.83  15:59.95
     16:33.76  17:05.33                              
 12 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metro                       17:09.15        
        30.01   1:02.97   1:36.88   2:10.86
      2:44.89   3:18.61   3:52.52   4:26.52
      5:00.34   5:34.43   6:08.53   6:42.90
      7:16.98   7:51.29   8:25.73   9:00.06
      9:34.67  10:09.06  10:43.69  11:18.37
     11:53.51  12:28.27  13:03.78  13:38.91
     14:14.49  14:49.80  15:25.06  15:59.94
     16:35.03  17:09.15                              
 13 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley            17:09.19        
        31.63   1:05.97   1:41.36   2:16.15
      2:50.61   3:25.34   4:00.38   4:35.33
      5:09.82   5:44.54   6:17.74   6:51.39
      7:25.57   7:59.94   8:34.34   9:08.91
      9:43.25  10:17.85  10:52.27  11:26.79
     12:00.70  12:35.09  13:09.64  13:44.14
     14:18.82  14:53.42  15:28.11  16:02.38
     16:35.90  17:09.19                              
 14 Escalante, Rudy  15 Lone Star Swim              17:12.82        
        29.92   1:02.57   1:36.03   2:09.45
      2:43.11   3:16.89   3:50.75   4:25.15
      4:59.41   5:34.04   6:08.41   6:43.08
      7:17.80   7:52.71   8:27.53   9:02.58
      9:37.33  10:12.44  10:47.48  11:22.73
     11:57.78  12:32.93  13:08.07  13:43.41
     14:18.67  14:53.91  15:29.19  16:04.41
     16:39.66  17:12.82                              
 15 Mays, Trevor     16 Nadadores                   17:18.06        
        31.54   1:05.63   1:40.10   2:14.73
      2:49.16   3:23.78   3:58.34   4:32.80
      5:07.85   5:42.24   6:17.17   6:51.78
      7:27.03   8:01.73   8:36.37   9:11.21
      9:45.64  10:19.71  10:53.78  11:28.62
     12:03.68  12:39.22  13:13.85  13:49.36
     14:24.80  15:00.14  15:35.33  16:09.63
     16:44.49  17:18.06                              
 16 Slesnick, Nolan  15 Texas Gold                  17:18.44        
        31.89   1:04.64   1:38.11   2:11.33
      2:45.11   3:18.80   3:52.98   4:27.56
      5:02.35   5:36.77   6:11.47   6:46.15
      7:20.95   7:55.52   8:30.36   9:05.15
      9:40.27  10:14.75  10:49.95  11:24.81
     12:00.65  12:35.40  13:11.13  13:46.56
     14:21.61  14:56.96  15:32.39  16:08.15
     16:44.35  17:18.44                              
 17 Greig, Jonathan  15 Fleet                       17:19.46        
        29.84   1:02.57   1:36.16   2:09.30
      2:43.91   3:17.14   3:51.78   4:25.95
      5:00.54   5:35.00   6:09.87   6:44.90
      7:20.18   7:55.22   8:29.29   9:04.96
      9:39.91  10:15.38  10:50.72  11:26.48
     12:01.73  12:35.98  13:12.26  13:48.06
     14:23.40  14:59.02  15:35.22  16:10.29
     16:45.74  17:19.46                              
 18 Valach, Chris    15 Fleet                       17:24.48        
        30.36   1:03.53   1:37.64   2:11.79
      2:46.47   3:20.93   3:55.56   4:30.29
      5:05.32   5:40.39   6:15.43   6:50.24
      7:25.62   8:00.63   8:36.40   9:11.46
      9:46.81  10:21.88  10:57.22  11:32.24
     12:07.40  12:42.50  13:17.73  13:53.07
     14:28.52  15:04.14  15:39.39  16:14.70
     16:50.18  17:24.48                              
 19 Bess, Blaine     17 Metro                       17:25.26        
        28.90   1:00.19   1:32.45   2:05.49
      2:39.57   3:13.54   3:47.72   4:22.30
      4:57.60   5:32.17   6:07.81   6:42.78
      7:18.06   7:53.35   8:28.38   9:02.61
      9:40.75  10:17.45  10:53.99  11:29.82
     12:05.65  12:41.02  13:17.81  13:54.32
     14:30.49  15:05.95  15:42.10  16:17.50
     16:51.77  17:25.26                              
 20 Randall, Michae  15 Richardson                  17:35.12        
        29.95   1:03.56   1:37.68   2:13.16
      2:48.43   3:23.70   3:58.89   4:34.25
      5:09.63   5:44.24   6:19.37   6:54.30
      7:29.75   8:04.98   8:40.89   9:16.93
      9:53.20  10:29.67  11:06.02  11:41.56
     12:16.11  12:51.68  13:28.68  14:04.63
     14:41.55  15:16.68  15:52.92  16:27.65
     17:02.46  17:35.12                              
 21 Mays, Drew       15 Nadadores                   17:35.19        
        30.48   1:04.97   1:39.89   2:14.58
      2:49.80   3:24.27   3:59.01   4:34.15
      5:09.31   5:44.69   6:20.08   6:55.30
      7:31.06   8:06.54   8:42.47   9:17.63
      9:54.03  10:29.83  11:05.25  11:41.41
     12:16.99  12:53.02  13:28.23  14:04.45
     14:40.76  15:15.94  15:51.69  16:27.13
     17:02.04  17:35.19                              
 22 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                  17:40.05        
        30.51   1:04.64   1:39.60   2:14.66
      2:49.83   3:25.02   4:00.03   4:35.46
      5:10.91   5:46.40   6:21.83   6:57.26
      7:32.46   8:08.17   8:43.97   9:19.84
      9:55.42  10:31.50  11:07.08  11:43.12
     12:19.01  12:54.96  13:30.81  14:06.76
     14:42.59  15:18.36  15:53.64  16:29.57
     17:04.95  17:40.05                              
 23 Brickey, Mark    17 Ft Worth                    17:42.01        
        30.48   1:03.50   1:37.96   2:13.16
      2:40.12   3:24.63   3:51.11   4:35.97
      5:11.84   5:47.96   6:23.92   6:59.81
      7:35.66   8:11.42   8:47.47   9:23.33
      9:59.30  10:35.12  11:10.93  11:46.65
     12:22.42  12:57.88  13:33.69  14:09.35
     14:45.50  15:21.32  15:56.80  16:32.26
     17:07.55  17:42.01                              
 24 Norton, William  15 Metro                       17:50.26        
        31.59   1:07.15   1:42.19   2:16.89
      2:52.14   3:28.12   4:03.70   4:39.17
      5:15.05   5:51.17   6:27.19   7:01.29
      7:37.76   8:13.97   8:50.75   9:26.75
     10:03.39  10:39.87  11:16.68  11:53.06
     12:29.50  13:05.97  13:42.58  14:18.46
     14:55.13  15:31.01  16:06.40  16:41.74
     17:17.93  17:50.26                              
 25 Wagstaff, Willi  16 Hurricane                   17:50.43        
        32.07   1:06.96   1:42.31   2:18.26
      2:53.53   3:29.37   4:05.20   4:40.95
      5:17.01   5:53.58   6:29.62   7:05.78
      7:42.29   8:18.55   8:54.82   9:30.96
     10:07.21  10:43.08  11:19.03  11:54.58
     12:30.23  13:06.00  13:41.94  14:17.84
     14:42.69  15:29.61  16:05.58  16:41.11
     17:12.63  17:50.43                              
 26 Brown, Josh      16 City Lafayette              17:51.99        
        30.96   1:04.74   1:39.60   2:15.00
      2:50.77   3:26.57   4:01.98   4:37.50
      5:12.81   5:48.66   6:24.55   7:00.34
      7:36.43   8:12.71   8:48.80   9:25.01
     10:00.92  10:36.97  11:13.22  11:49.30
     12:25.26  13:01.63  13:38.12  14:14.32
     14:50.84  15:27.54  16:04.58  16:40.97
     17:18.08  17:51.99                              
 27 Espinoza, Alber  16 Alamo                       17:59.78        
        31.24   1:06.85   1:43.05   2:18.50
      2:54.80   3:31.74   4:07.84   4:44.37
      5:21.06   5:57.52   6:33.32   7:09.06
      7:45.66   8:21.21   8:56.79   9:32.71
     10:09.30  10:45.13  11:21.11  11:57.39
     12:33.64  13:10.05  13:46.19  14:23.06
     14:59.63  15:36.46  16:13.12  16:49.23
     17:25.66  17:59.78                              
 28 Murphy, Danny    16 Fleet                       18:00.07        
        30.75   1:04.86   1:39.99   2:15.06
      2:50.49   3:26.16   4:01.72   4:37.35
      5:12.47   5:48.35   6:24.11   7:00.06
      7:37.16   8:13.42   8:49.71   9:25.97
     10:02.48  10:39.18  11:15.66  11:51.59
     12:28.31  13:04.78  13:41.12  14:18.20
     14:55.52  15:32.51  16:09.32  16:46.49
     17:23.93  18:00.07                              
 29 Duffy, Kelsey    17 First Colony                18:01.08        
        30.76   1:05.70   1:40.74   2:16.15
      2:51.73   3:27.22   4:02.59   4:37.94
      5:13.29   5:49.10   6:25.11   7:01.04
      7:37.10   8:13.46   8:49.32   9:25.66
     10:02.08  10:38.79  11:15.01  11:51.89
     12:28.82  13:05.61  13:42.27  14:17.81
     14:54.12  15:31.10  16:08.30  16:46.15
     17:24.01  18:01.08                              
 30 Yochim, Jay      16 The Woodlands               18:04.48        
        32.03   1:07.22   1:43.20   2:19.66
      2:56.47   3:33.31   4:09.78   4:46.51
      5:23.35   6:00.37   6:36.27   7:12.52
      7:49.11   8:25.98   9:03.01   9:40.21
     10:17.00  10:53.65  11:30.34  12:06.90
     12:41.79  13:17.36  13:53.57  14:29.88
     15:06.51  15:41.45  16:18.30  16:54.91
     17:29.75  18:04.48                              
 31 Wittig, Eric     17 Richardson                  18:05.02        
        31.15   1:06.44   1:34.79   2:18.26
      2:53.92   3:29.82   4:05.68   4:41.60
      5:17.14   5:52.91   6:28.82   7:05.44
      7:41.61   8:18.10   8:54.46   9:30.73
     10:07.36  10:44.06  11:20.79  11:57.41
     12:34.25  13:11.02  13:47.88  14:24.74
     15:01.71  15:38.55  16:15.40  16:52.42
     17:29.41  18:05.02                              
 32 Burford, Todd    17 Crawfish                    18:08.09        
        31.64   1:06.67   1:42.35   2:18.13
      2:54.09   3:29.97   4:05.24   4:41.32
      5:17.39   5:53.63   6:30.17   7:06.39
      7:43.18   8:19.94   8:56.35   9:33.31
     10:09.55  10:46.24  11:22.71  11:59.73
     12:36.29  13:13.00  13:50.37  14:27.42
     15:04.44  15:41.99  16:18.86  16:55.51
     17:32.54  18:08.09                              
 33 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                   18:16.54        
        32.53   1:08.59   1:44.36   2:20.48
      2:56.34   3:32.60   4:08.81   4:44.80
      5:21.00   5:57.31   6:33.51   7:09.85
      7:46.36   8:22.89   8:59.55   9:36.32
     10:12.65  10:49.52  11:26.85  12:03.67
     12:40.79  13:18.33  13:55.77  14:33.18
     15:10.94  15:48.40  16:26.05  17:02.73
     17:40.64  18:16.54                              
 -- Schad, Brice     17 Fleet                             DQ        


     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:28PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         1:05.39  NATL
         1:06.49  JNAT
         1:06.69  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McGregory, Hayl  19 Longhorn          1:04.54    1:03.05 NATL   
                 30.41      1:03.05 (32.64)
  2 Dagg, Erica      16 NuWave            1:07.26    1:05.63 JNAT   
                 32.36      1:05.63 (33.27)
  3 Halsey, Amy      19 Katy              1:06.99    1:06.05 JNAT   
                 31.98      1:06.05 (34.07)
  4 Crum, Maddie     15 Academy           1:07.52    1:06.27 JNAT   
                 32.35      1:06.27 (33.92)
  5 Lin, Justine     17 Academy           1:08.05    1:07.32        
                 32.94      1:07.32 (34.38)
  6 Cookingham, Ain  17 Klein             1:08.09    1:08.07        
                 33.17      1:08.07 (34.90)
  7 Helland, Alex    17 Nadadores         1:08.28    1:08.69        
                 33.51      1:08.69 (35.18)
  8 Shamburger, Jes  17 Klein             1:07.86    1:11.08        
                 34.00      1:11.08 (37.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Monroe, Meredit  16 Mustangs          1:08.41    1:06.01 JNAT   
                 32.64      1:06.01 (33.37)
 10 Cunningham, Cas  14 Texas Gold        1:08.80    1:07.43        
                 32.60      1:07.43 (34.83)
 11 Regone, Rachel   18 Katy              1:08.48    1:07.83        
                 33.76      1:07.83 (34.07)
 12 Patterson, Laur  20 Shreveport        1:08.66    1:08.19        
                 33.68      1:08.19 (34.51)
 13 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold        1:09.10    1:09.09        
                 33.49      1:09.09 (35.60)
 14 Terrell, Stepha  17 Plano             1:08.65    1:09.30        
                 33.61      1:09.30 (35.69)
 15 McClelland, Ash  18 The Woodlands     1:08.88    1:09.66        
                 33.91      1:09.66 (35.75)
 16 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy              1:08.62    1:10.20        
                 34.00      1:10.20 (36.20)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bado, Rosita     16 Texas Gold        1:09.32    1:08.01        
                 33.27      1:08.01 (34.74)
 18 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide         1:09.35    1:08.48        
                 33.43      1:08.48 (35.05)
 19 Doersam, Sarah   16 River City        1:09.47    1:08.66        
                 33.63      1:08.66 (35.03)
 20 Teets, Michelle  15 Longhorn          1:09.64    1:08.92        
                 33.90      1:08.92 (35.02)
 21 Colella, Jocie   15 Texas Gold        1:10.12    1:09.73        
                 33.73      1:09.73 (36.00)
 22 Fedors, Jaclyn   16 Lakeside          1:09.71    1:09.82        
                 33.99      1:09.82 (35.83)
 23 St John, Jessic  16 River City        1:09.99    1:10.21        
                 33.87      1:10.21 (36.34)
 24 Tarantolo, Madd  15 Capital of TX     1:10.34    1:10.35        
                 34.14      1:10.35 (36.21)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:28PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
           58.69  NATL
           59.79  OPEN
         1:00.59  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Thompson, Matt   15 Mustangs          1:00.17      58.10 NATL   
                 28.14        58.10 (29.96)
  2 Sarosdy, Will    20 Longhorn            58.77      58.80 OPEN   
                 28.02        58.80 (30.78)
  3 Stahl, Bryan     19 The Woodlands       59.59      59.27 OPEN   
                 28.83        59.27 (30.44)
  4 Floyd, Travis    19 Midland           1:00.02      59.85 JNAT   
                 28.72        59.85 (31.13)
  5 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside            59.88      59.96 JNAT   
                 29.17        59.96 (30.79)
  6 Trompeter, Scot  18 Alamo             1:00.76    1:00.97        
                 29.40      1:00.97 (31.57)
  7 Hendricks, Jeff  16 Nadadores         1:01.62    1:02.00        
                 30.51      1:02.00 (31.49)
  8 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony      1:00.84    1:02.20        
                 30.22      1:02.20 (31.98)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jackson, Jonath  16 Aggie             1:02.53    1:01.02        
                 29.46      1:01.02 (31.56)
 10 Leckey, Kevin    18 Blue Tide         1:02.17    1:01.23        
                 29.90      1:01.23 (31.33)
 11 Carlisle, Byron  18 Mustangs          1:01.98    1:01.43        
                 30.16      1:01.43 (31.27)
 12 Zhou, Chuck      15 Richardson        1:01.86    1:01.47        
                 29.99      1:01.47 (31.48)
 13 Ingraham, Colto  18 Alamo             1:01.64    1:01.77        
                 29.92      1:01.77 (31.85)
 14 Dukes, Reece     17 Katy              1:02.55    1:02.22        
                 30.04      1:02.22 (32.18)
 15 Murphy, Max      15 Mustangs          1:02.46    1:02.78        
                 30.17      1:02.78 (32.61)
 16 Hoffmann, Jake   18 First Colony      1:02.90    1:03.48        
                 30.93      1:03.48 (32.55)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Pittman, Doug    18 Crawfish          1:03.57    1:02.62        
                 31.00      1:02.62 (31.62)
 18 Becker, Ryan     20 Crescent City     1:03.31    1:02.66        
                 30.57      1:02.66 (32.09)
 19 Olszeski, Adam   17 Cougars           1:03.14    1:02.82        
                 31.16      1:02.82 (31.66)
 20 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide         1:02.97    1:03.00        
                 31.37      1:03.00 (31.63)
 21 Grey, Owen       16 Metro             1:03.21    1:03.10        
                 30.85      1:03.10 (32.25)
 22 Volentine, Blak  16 Bengal Tigers     1:03.62    1:03.14        
                 30.68      1:03.14 (32.46)
 22 Storvik, Anders  15 Capital of TX     1:02.96    1:03.14        
                 30.79      1:03.14 (32.35)
 24 Bagby, Josh      17 Crimson Gold      1:03.51    1:04.40        
                 31.52      1:04.40 (32.88)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:29PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         1:13.29  NATL
         1:14.89  JNAT
         1:14.99  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs          1:14.74    1:13.48 JNAT   
                 35.02      1:13.48 (38.46)
  2 Chandler, Annie  17 River City        1:14.45    1:13.75 JNAT   
                 34.03      1:13.75 (39.72)
  3 Hall, Whitney    17 Lakeside          1:13.07    1:13.92 JNAT   
                 34.91      1:13.92 (39.01)
  4 Wikholm, Lauren  18 Aggie             1:14.75    1:14.77 JNAT   
                 35.24      1:14.77 (39.53)
  5 Lawrence, Micah  15 Texas Gold        1:15.75    1:14.92 OPEN   
                 35.72      1:14.92 (39.20)
  6 Beck, Spindrift  14 Mustangs          1:15.87    1:14.93 OPEN   
                 35.24      1:14.93 (39.69)
  7 Gormley, Lizzie  16 Fleet             1:15.11    1:15.63        
                 36.23      1:15.63 (39.40)
  8 Flynn, Kelly     15 The Woodlands     1:15.82    1:16.51        
                 36.23      1:16.51 (40.28)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lawrence, Alann  16 Texas Gold        1:15.95    1:14.41 JNAT   
                 35.12      1:14.41 (39.29)
 10 Spadinger, Erin  20 Midland           1:17.16    1:15.64        
                 35.88      1:15.64 (39.76)
 11 Kittle, Grace    16 Mustangs          1:17.86    1:16.57        
                 35.63      1:16.57 (40.94)
 12 Thornhill, Kier  15 Lakeside          1:16.03    1:16.94        
                 36.89      1:16.94 (40.05)
 13 Lentz, Brittany  19 Blue Tide         1:16.60    1:17.41        
                 37.08      1:17.41 (40.33)
 14 Lemay, Allyson   17 Capital of TX     1:17.89    1:17.59        
                 36.41      1:17.59 (41.18)
 15 Loy, Rebecca     18 Lakeside          1:17.52    1:17.81        
                 37.51      1:17.81 (40.30)
 16 Baran, Caitlin   15 Nadadores         1:17.92    1:18.19        
                 36.80      1:18.19 (41.39)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Maxvill, Caroli  16 Richardson        1:18.61    1:16.46        
                 36.13      1:16.46 (40.33)
 18 Bleyl, Rebekah   17 The Woodlands     1:18.68    1:17.57        
                 36.57      1:17.57 (41.00)
 19 Griffis, Sara    16 New Caney         1:19.09    1:18.08        
                 36.62      1:18.08 (41.46)
 20 Klick, Laura     14 NuWave            1:18.73    1:18.21        
                 36.99      1:18.21 (41.22)
 21 Smelser, Kendal  18 Katy              1:19.05    1:18.54        
                 36.88      1:18.54 (41.66)
 22 Wittenberg, Nan  16 Fleet             1:19.14    1:19.34        
                 37.38      1:19.34 (41.96)
 23 Biasello, Sarah  17 Capital of TX     1:19.57    1:20.63        
                 37.85      1:20.63 (42.78)
 24 Onstott, Megan   15 Capital of TX     1:18.75    1:20.92        
                 38.56      1:20.92 (42.36)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:29PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         1:05.59  NATL
         1:06.79  OPEN
         1:10.09  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Spann, Scott     17 Longhorn          1:06.11    1:05.04 NATL   
                 30.79      1:05.04 (34.25)
  2 Galen, Nick      20 Academy           1:08.23    1:08.52 JNAT   
                 32.32      1:08.52 (36.20)
  3 Donnan, Chris    22 Aggie             1:08.98    1:08.53 JNAT   
                 32.17      1:08.53 (36.36)
  4 Winkler, Geoffr  19 Crawfish          1:09.01    1:09.09 JNAT   
                 32.14      1:09.09 (36.95)
  5 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks     1:08.92    1:09.19 JNAT   
                 32.73      1:09.19 (36.46)
  6 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached        1:09.25    1:09.34 JNAT   
                 32.81      1:09.34 (36.53)
  7 Farr, Will       17 Longhorn          1:08.88    1:09.51 JNAT   
                 32.49      1:09.51 (37.02)
  8 Ingraham, Chase  22 Alamo             1:08.73    1:09.60 JNAT   
                 32.77      1:09.60 (36.83)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Catala, Steven   18 Keller            1:09.36    1:08.59 JNAT   
                 31.62      1:08.59 (36.97)
 10 Schilling, Bren  17 The Woodlands     1:09.39    1:09.13 JNAT   
                 32.61      1:09.13 (36.52)
 11 McKay, Blake     17 Alamo             1:09.57    1:09.17 JNAT   
                 32.00      1:09.17 (37.17)
 12 Peyro, Edgar     16 Desert Sharks     1:09.83    1:09.25 JNAT   
                 32.80      1:09.25 (36.45)
 13 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands     1:09.43    1:09.31 JNAT   
                 32.82      1:09.31 (36.49)
 14 Hall, Spencer    18 Fleet             1:10.06    1:09.83 JNAT   
                 32.41      1:09.83 (37.42)
 15 Chambless, Luke  19 Aggie             1:09.64    1:11.31        
                 32.81      1:11.31 (38.50)
 16 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold        1:09.90    1:12.39        
                 34.02      1:12.39 (38.37)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Haller, Brooks   18 Mustangs          1:10.79    1:08.63 JNAT   
                 32.10      1:08.63 (36.53)
 18 Murphy, Scott    18 Fleet             1:10.22    1:09.40 JNAT   
                 32.92      1:09.40 (36.48)
 19 Shults, Jace     17 Keller            1:10.74    1:09.62 JNAT   
                 32.48      1:09.62 (37.14)
 20 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony      1:10.80    1:10.68        
                 33.22      1:10.68 (37.46)
 21 Butz, Trent      17 Wave              1:10.46    1:10.77        
                 32.75      1:10.77 (38.02)
 22 Drake, Darren    17 Crimson Gold      1:10.92    1:10.96        
                 32.91      1:10.96 (38.05)
 23 De Jesus, Jose   15 Aqua Posse        1:10.55    1:11.08        
                 33.27      1:11.08 (37.81)
 24 Montelongo, Ser  21 River City        1:10.70    1:11.78        
                 33.30      1:11.78 (38.48)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:02PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 27  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        17:06.69  NATL
        17:21.39  OPEN
        17:32.49  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                          Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Collins, Nikki   19 Longhorn                    17:02.66 NATL   
        31.46   1:05.06   1:39.07   2:13.34
      2:47.59   3:21.76   3:56.02   4:30.24
      5:04.47   5:38.69   6:12.81   6:47.13
      7:21.26   7:55.44   8:29.86   9:04.15
      9:38.56  10:13.00  10:47.55  11:22.07
     11:56.43  12:31.25  13:05.82  13:40.45
     14:14.85  14:49.04  15:22.91  15:56.45
     16:29.96  17:02.66                              
  2 Smithwick, Kell  17 Fleet                       17:31.30 JNAT   
        31.81   1:05.99   1:40.94   2:15.92
      2:51.05   3:26.28   4:01.74   4:37.36
      5:12.90   5:48.31   6:23.52   6:58.79
      7:34.11   8:09.31   8:44.82   9:19.97
      9:55.41  10:30.55  11:05.85  11:41.22
     12:16.62  12:52.05  13:27.26  14:02.54
     14:37.83  15:13.19  15:48.37  16:23.04
     16:57.69  17:31.30                              
  3 Schepens, Clare  19 Tiger Aq                    17:38.59        
        32.11   1:06.47   1:41.00   2:15.77
      2:50.59   3:25.66   4:00.69   4:35.82
      5:11.07   5:46.33   6:21.59   6:56.96
      7:32.64   8:08.15   8:44.10   9:19.69
      9:55.34  10:30.99  11:06.54  11:41.81
     12:17.24  12:52.67  13:28.04  14:03.68
     14:39.50  15:15.23  15:50.98  16:27.20
     17:03.42  17:38.59                              
  4 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony                17:38.82        
        33.04   1:08.20   1:43.31   2:18.97
      2:54.12   3:29.45   4:04.44   4:39.58
      5:14.79   5:49.99   6:24.94   7:00.32
      7:35.75   8:11.25   8:46.92   9:22.30
      9:57.85  10:33.22  11:08.96  11:44.44
     12:19.85  12:55.32  13:31.33  14:06.88
     14:42.26  15:18.02  15:53.44  16:28.24
     16:59.46  17:38.82                              
  5 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo                       17:41.43        
        33.19   1:08.21   1:44.15   2:19.67
      2:55.41   3:30.77   4:06.30   4:41.68
      5:17.04   5:52.19   6:27.88   7:03.10
      7:38.88   8:14.30   8:49.78   9:25.27
     10:00.94  10:36.42  11:12.46  11:47.86
     12:23.66  12:58.92  13:34.70  14:10.26
     14:45.94  15:21.29  15:56.98  16:32.43
     17:07.50  17:41.43                              
  6 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands               17:43.53        
        32.74   1:08.11   1:43.88   2:19.81
      2:55.50   3:31.30   4:07.30   4:42.67
      5:17.80   5:53.33   6:28.70   7:04.27
      7:39.60   8:15.04   8:50.43   9:25.78
     10:01.35  10:36.86  11:12.44  11:48.01
     12:23.92  12:59.82  13:35.67  14:11.56
     14:47.03  15:23.02  15:58.37  16:34.00
     17:09.47  17:43.53                              
  7 McCullough, Bet  19 Longhorn                    17:50.97        
        33.16   1:09.13   1:45.38   2:21.68
      2:57.72   3:33.88   4:09.89   4:45.86
      5:21.74   5:57.51   6:33.18   7:08.98
      7:44.85   8:20.79   8:56.65   9:32.46
     10:08.41  10:44.39  11:20.52  11:56.40
     12:28.46  13:08.09  13:44.08  14:20.05
     14:55.89  15:31.56  16:07.11  16:42.44
     17:17.27  17:50.97                              
  8 Bardwell, Sarah  18 Fleet                       17:55.11        
        32.24   1:06.71   1:41.94   2:17.23
      2:52.81   3:28.42   4:04.68   4:40.59
      5:17.04   5:53.20   6:29.77   7:06.10
      7:42.52   8:18.65   8:55.24   9:31.50
     10:07.97  10:44.04  11:20.71  11:56.66
     12:32.59  13:08.39  13:44.46  14:20.28
     14:56.32  15:32.01  16:07.81  16:43.50
     17:19.53  17:55.11                              
  9 Filler, Liz      19 Cedar Park                  17:55.83        
        33.16   1:09.13   1:45.13   2:21.66
      2:58.00   3:34.42   4:10.35   4:46.73
      5:22.95   5:59.33   6:35.12   7:11.37
      7:47.96   8:24.00   9:00.05   9:36.18
     10:12.01  10:47.75  11:23.90  12:00.18
     12:35.94  13:11.45  13:47.23  14:22.97
     14:58.83  15:34.39  16:10.28  16:45.71
     17:21.03  17:55.83                              
 10 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs                    18:05.48        
        32.36   1:07.85   1:43.78   2:19.87
      2:55.50   3:31.46   4:07.22   4:42.90
      5:17.81   5:53.48   6:29.05   7:05.10
      7:40.83   8:17.50   8:54.39   9:31.28
     10:07.88  10:44.38  11:20.89  11:57.76
     12:34.66  13:11.77  13:48.96  14:26.41
     15:03.38  15:40.06  16:17.84  16:54.30
     17:30.91  18:05.48                              
 11 Roach, Erika     16 River City                  18:17.06        
        34.04   1:10.97   1:43.06   2:24.39
      3:01.17   3:37.96   4:14.65   4:51.48
      5:25.85   6:04.78   6:41.04   7:17.17
      7:53.37   8:29.68   9:06.19   9:42.44
     10:18.96  10:55.76  11:32.34  12:09.14
     12:45.95  13:22.59  13:59.68  14:36.68
     15:13.83  15:50.65  16:25.45  17:04.47
     17:41.35  18:17.06                              
 12 Young, Kristen   16 Fleet                       18:22.50        
        33.74   1:09.60   1:46.01   2:22.54
      2:59.16   3:35.66   4:12.36   4:49.37
      5:25.93   6:02.62   6:38.86   7:15.26
      7:51.73   8:28.77   9:05.23   9:42.07
     10:18.84  10:55.59  11:32.92  12:10.11
     12:47.06  13:24.30  14:01.71  14:39.26
     15:16.92  15:54.09  16:31.54  17:08.71
     17:45.97  18:22.50                              
 13 Jensen, Kayla    15 Plano                       18:24.42        
        33.31   1:09.99   1:47.54   2:24.95
      3:02.51   3:39.82   4:17.46   4:55.06
      5:32.72   6:09.76   6:46.60   7:23.62
      8:00.62   8:37.64   9:14.52   9:51.31
     10:27.98  11:04.25  11:41.14  12:17.66
     12:53.80  13:30.24  14:06.99  14:43.56
     15:20.55  15:57.50  16:34.45  17:11.51
     17:48.33  18:24.42                              
 14 Kontrimas, Alex  15 First Colony                18:24.58        
        33.41   1:09.36   1:45.94   2:22.51
      2:59.20   3:35.77   4:12.92   4:49.60
      5:26.51   6:03.79   6:41.05   7:18.22
      7:55.33   8:32.73   9:09.64   9:46.88
     10:24.11  11:01.48  11:38.75  12:16.22
     12:53.59  13:31.55  14:08.27  14:45.76
     15:23.17  16:00.56  16:37.10  17:13.37
     17:49.24  18:24.58                              
 15 Pottenger, Mich  19 Alamo                       18:25.85        
        33.02   1:09.28   1:45.95   2:22.55
      2:59.02   3:35.74   4:12.44   4:49.23
      5:26.12   6:03.05   6:39.93   7:16.76
      7:53.56   8:30.61   9:07.66   9:44.94
     10:22.28  10:59.56  11:36.63  12:13.91
     12:50.99  13:28.34  14:05.90  14:43.44
     15:20.95  15:58.56  16:35.91  17:13.33
     17:49.92  18:25.85                              
 16 Flanigan, Erin   12 Longhorn                    18:26.71        
        34.15   1:11.39   1:48.60   2:26.25
      3:03.86   3:41.40   4:19.17   4:57.00
      5:34.45   6:11.88   6:48.26   7:25.12
      8:01.52   8:38.62   9:14.99   9:51.54
     10:27.84  11:04.66  11:41.77  12:19.05
     12:55.96  13:32.84  14:09.98  14:47.36
     15:24.45  16:01.36  16:38.32  17:15.54
     17:52.00  18:26.71                              
 17 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Colley            18:27.20        
        32.37   1:08.56   1:45.10   2:22.03
      2:58.78   3:35.64   4:12.48   4:50.00
      5:26.69   6:03.90   6:40.93   7:18.24
      7:55.05   8:32.19   9:09.44   9:46.76
     10:24.06  11:01.50  11:38.47  12:15.63
     12:52.77  13:29.82  14:07.13  14:44.56
     15:21.96  15:59.17  16:36.44  17:13.60
     17:50.19  18:27.20                              
 18 Hughes, Jessica  20 Tulane                      18:28.37        
        33.21   1:09.49   1:46.23   2:23.10
      2:59.94   3:36.78   4:13.98   4:51.29
      5:28.48   6:06.02   6:42.74   7:19.62
      7:56.73   8:34.01   9:11.30   9:48.92
     10:26.19  11:04.12  11:42.10  12:19.89
     12:57.00  13:33.89  14:10.50  14:47.47
     15:24.54  16:01.44  16:38.06  17:15.14
     17:52.07  18:28.37                              
 19 Brook, Elizabet  18 Blue Tide                   18:29.50        
        34.03   1:11.04   1:48.02   2:24.84
      3:01.84   3:39.07   4:16.11   4:53.12
      5:29.97   6:06.92   6:43.40   7:20.09
      7:56.69   8:33.36   9:10.11   9:47.28
     10:24.39  11:01.66  11:38.70  12:16.31
     12:53.43  13:30.95  14:08.09  14:45.13
     15:22.35  16:00.22  16:37.65  17:15.40
     17:52.32  18:29.50                              
 20 McKemie, Ashley  16 Texas Gold                  18:32.50        
        32.41   1:08.85   1:45.68   2:22.56
      2:59.49   3:36.31   4:13.04   4:49.98
      5:26.78   6:03.51   6:40.33   7:17.25
      7:54.49   8:31.63   9:08.92   9:46.39
     10:23.82  11:01.56  11:39.08  12:16.65
     12:54.30  13:31.97  14:09.75  14:47.65
     15:25.68  16:03.07  16:41.32  17:18.46
     17:56.20  18:32.50                              
 21 Ginder, Lisa     15 Nadadores                   18:34.18        
        34.84   1:12.58   1:50.47   2:28.10
      3:06.27   3:44.07   4:21.49   4:58.68
      5:35.80   6:12.71   6:49.87   7:27.13
      8:04.58   8:41.87   9:19.24   9:56.53
     10:33.41  11:09.95  11:46.45  12:23.37
     13:00.57  13:37.43  14:14.59  14:51.82
     15:28.87  16:06.05  16:43.26  17:20.27
     17:57.75  18:34.18                              
 22 Burk, Bria       15 Plano                       18:35.79        
        33.33   1:10.02   1:47.57   2:24.82
      3:02.35   3:39.76   4:17.51   4:54.76
      5:32.19   6:09.75   6:47.03   7:23.89
      8:00.96   8:38.21   9:15.35   9:52.54
     10:29.52  11:06.57  11:43.72  12:20.93
     12:58.29  13:35.65  14:13.05  14:50.65
     15:28.35  16:05.92  16:43.70  17:21.57
     17:59.43  18:35.79                              
 23 Langeland, Nell  20 Tulane                      18:36.04        
        33.66   1:09.80   1:46.83   2:23.85
      3:00.77   3:37.56   4:14.84   4:52.09
      5:29.34   6:07.12   6:44.01   7:21.16
      7:58.49   8:35.72   9:13.31   9:51.06
     10:28.46  11:05.57  11:42.98  12:20.19
     12:57.74  13:35.36  14:13.14  14:50.71
     15:28.36  16:05.96  16:43.94  17:21.65
     17:59.57  18:36.04                              
 24 Argueta, Darcy   14 Longhorn                    18:36.99        
        33.55   1:10.61   1:47.82   2:25.01
      3:01.69   3:38.81   4:15.77   4:52.94
      5:29.01   6:05.76   6:43.06   7:19.80
      7:56.77   8:34.39   9:11.88   9:48.71
     10:26.62  11:03.27  11:40.26  12:19.05
     12:57.49  13:35.35  14:13.85  14:52.37
     15:31.19  16:09.62  16:48.61  17:26.72
     18:02.12  18:36.99                              
 25 Fox, Linda       17 Houston                     18:39.86        
        33.11   1:08.97   1:45.14   2:21.28
      2:57.82   3:34.10   4:10.68   4:47.43
      5:24.12   6:00.91   6:38.13   7:15.19
      7:52.27   8:29.70   9:07.23   9:44.66
     10:22.46  11:00.14  11:38.19  12:15.96
     12:54.22  13:32.21  14:10.60  14:49.04
     15:27.15  16:05.30  16:43.93  17:23.00
     18:01.64  18:39.86                              
 26 Alexander, Shan  17 Alamo                       18:41.91        
        33.99   1:10.84   1:47.93   2:25.18
      3:02.72   3:40.01   4:17.73   4:55.24
      5:33.04   6:10.19   6:47.94   7:24.93
      8:01.98   8:39.28   9:16.81   9:53.93
     10:31.73  11:09.39  11:47.63  12:25.91
     13:04.56  13:42.54  14:21.32  14:58.89
     15:36.82  16:14.83  16:52.63  17:29.51
     18:06.66  18:41.91                              
 27 Carlson, Liane   16 Fleet                       18:42.01        
        33.72   1:10.13   1:47.57   2:24.65
      3:02.01   3:39.00   4:16.23   4:53.57
      5:30.99   6:08.53   6:46.19   7:23.99
      8:02.09   8:39.92   9:17.91   9:55.68
     10:33.61  11:11.53  11:49.67  12:27.72
     13:06.04  13:44.17  14:22.46  15:00.34
     15:39.08  16:16.91  16:54.49  17:31.38
     18:07.20  18:42.01                              
 28 Kloepfer, Laure  16 Hurricane                   18:42.09        
        34.16   1:11.12   1:49.18   2:26.48
      3:04.13   3:41.84   4:19.25   4:56.93
      5:34.35   6:11.58   6:49.09   7:26.57
      8:04.04   8:41.72   9:15.58   9:56.68
     10:34.28  11:11.86  11:49.52  12:27.16
     13:05.16  13:43.02  14:21.06  14:58.82
     15:32.74  16:14.45  16:52.35  17:30.14
     18:07.57  18:42.09                              
 29 Gerken, Karen    16 Texas Gold                  18:42.89        
        33.01   1:09.15   1:46.35   2:23.33
      3:00.50   3:37.43   4:15.12   4:51.92
      5:29.56   6:07.04   6:44.87   7:22.69
      8:00.84   8:38.62   9:16.50   9:54.20
     10:32.04  11:09.51  11:47.44  12:24.96
     13:03.07  13:41.55  14:19.92  14:57.87
     15:36.25  16:14.10  16:52.37  17:29.90
     18:07.21  18:42.89                              
 30 Hammervold, Chr  19 First Colony                18:48.71        
        34.78   1:12.40   1:50.43   2:28.37
      3:06.45   3:44.42   4:22.00   4:59.65
      5:37.22   6:14.97   6:50.82   7:27.54
      8:04.50   8:41.70   9:19.14   9:56.51
     10:33.79  11:11.31  11:49.48  12:27.57
     13:05.91  13:44.30  14:22.52  15:00.94
     15:39.57  16:18.27  16:56.30  17:34.03
     18:12.28  18:48.71                              
 31 Lape, Allie      17 Fleet                       18:49.97        
        33.86   1:09.58   1:46.24   2:22.76
      2:59.74   3:36.38   4:13.49   4:50.73
      5:28.05   6:05.50   6:43.05   7:20.56
      7:58.74   8:36.96   9:15.30   9:53.47
     10:32.09  11:10.34  11:49.19  12:27.66
     13:06.61  13:45.29  14:23.73  15:02.25
     15:40.86  16:19.32  16:57.69  17:35.87
     18:13.49  18:49.97                              
 32 Menzie, Morgan   16 Katy                        18:50.04        
        34.67   1:12.36   1:49.80   2:27.24
      3:04.47   3:41.79   4:18.57   4:55.78
      5:33.04   6:10.20   6:47.50   7:25.01
      8:02.26   8:40.03   9:17.91   9:55.77
     10:33.88  11:11.91  11:50.35  12:28.43
     13:06.60  13:44.85  14:22.94  15:01.69
     15:39.81  16:18.62  16:56.46  17:34.87
     18:12.81  18:50.04                              
 33 Schauwecker, Je  15 Ft Worth                    18:55.81        
        34.41   1:12.35   1:51.09   2:29.40
      3:07.18   3:45.13   4:23.08   5:01.92
      5:39.39   6:17.37   6:55.27   7:33.51
      8:11.33   8:49.93   9:27.98  10:06.02
     10:37.33  11:22.28  12:00.26  12:38.99
     13:15.23  13:55.17  14:33.01  15:11.00
     15:48.85  16:27.22  17:04.99  17:42.47
     18:19.58  18:55.81                              
 34 Jones, Kimberly  15 Alamo                       18:58.49        
        33.63   1:11.04   1:47.67   2:24.58
      3:01.56   3:38.65   4:15.66   4:53.01
      5:31.11   6:09.08   6:47.02   7:25.10
      8:03.16   8:41.53   9:13.40   9:58.33
     10:36.71  11:15.10  11:53.42  12:32.82
     13:11.83  13:51.27  14:30.83  15:09.76
     15:42.61  16:27.40  17:01.88  17:45.52
     18:23.39  18:58.49                              
 35 Cloutet, Cassie  15 Hurricane                   18:58.80        
        33.53   1:09.90   1:46.62   2:23.98
      3:02.21   3:40.44   4:19.45   4:58.56
      5:37.39   6:16.00   6:54.28   7:32.26
      8:10.54   8:48.40   9:26.90  10:04.96
     10:43.48  11:21.63  12:00.12  12:38.73
     13:17.28  13:55.46  14:34.30  15:12.84
     15:51.10  16:29.92  17:08.87  17:46.83
     18:23.29  18:58.80                              
 36 Wright, Kerry    16 Nadadores                   18:59.46        
        34.60   1:11.81   1:50.15   2:27.88
      3:05.83   3:43.64   4:21.51   4:59.36
      5:36.87   6:14.81   6:52.29   7:30.10
      8:08.17   8:46.26   9:24.21  10:02.53
     10:40.68  11:19.11  11:57.07  12:35.77
     13:13.93  13:52.45  14:31.03  15:09.45
     15:47.95  16:26.59  17:04.96  17:43.42
     18:21.91  18:59.46                              
 37 Gordon, Kelly    17 First Colony                18:59.84        
        33.38   1:10.70   1:48.33   2:25.61
      3:03.01   3:40.86   4:18.78   4:56.93
      5:35.28   6:13.70   6:52.16   7:30.73
      8:09.44   8:47.55   9:25.90  10:04.13
     10:43.03  11:21.26  11:59.77  12:38.03
     13:16.57  13:55.25  14:33.80  15:11.88
     15:50.52  16:28.87  17:06.72  17:45.19
     18:08.86  18:59.84                              
 38 Shoemaker, Lara  17 The Woodlands               19:00.51        
        34.37   1:11.90   1:50.08   2:28.19
      3:06.02   3:44.08   4:22.01   4:59.93
      5:26.16   6:15.22   6:52.85   7:30.61
      8:08.46   8:46.65   9:25.00  10:03.24
     10:41.43  11:19.90  11:58.01  12:36.42
     13:15.52  13:53.76  14:19.07  15:10.52
     15:49.18  16:27.51  17:06.10  17:45.04
     18:23.33  19:00.51                              
 39 Peak, Allison    15 Bengal Tigers               19:02.19        
        33.59   1:09.82   1:47.13   2:24.89
      3:02.68   3:40.58   4:18.32   4:56.27
      5:34.29   6:12.87   6:51.54   7:30.27
      8:08.92   8:47.46   9:26.02  10:04.44
     10:42.63  11:21.41  11:59.81  12:38.16
     13:16.62  13:55.16  14:33.62  15:12.24
     15:50.68  16:29.31  17:08.17  17:46.54
     18:24.93  19:02.19                              
 40 Jones, Shannon   15 Alamo                       19:03.77        
        34.47   1:11.82   1:49.49   2:26.96
      3:04.36   3:42.32   4:20.05   4:57.77
      5:35.91   6:14.00   6:52.02   7:29.79
      8:08.22   8:46.42   9:24.91  10:03.81
     10:42.64  11:21.15  11:59.60  12:37.70
     13:16.30  13:54.84  14:33.87  15:13.17
     15:52.41  16:31.37  17:10.33  17:49.26
     18:27.78  19:03.77                              
 41 Kenline, Jaclyn  16 Klein                       19:04.09        
        34.03   1:10.59   1:48.39   2:25.92
      3:03.54   3:41.18   4:19.26   4:56.98
      5:34.72   6:12.55   6:50.60   7:29.19
      8:07.37   8:45.96   9:24.81  10:03.66
     10:42.46  11:21.32  11:59.90  12:38.40
     13:17.24  13:55.88  14:35.05  15:14.06
     15:53.37  16:32.26  17:10.84  17:49.12
     18:26.81  19:04.09                              
 42 Newcomb, Natali  15 Hurricane                   19:07.62        
        33.94   1:12.10   1:50.26   2:28.90
      3:07.62   3:46.35   4:25.08   5:04.00
      5:42.82   6:21.45   6:59.81   7:38.53
      8:17.02   8:55.36   9:34.10  10:12.05
     10:50.09  11:28.36  12:04.25  12:45.18
     13:20.36  14:02.20  14:40.79  15:19.27
     15:57.97  16:36.70  17:15.06  17:53.34
     18:31.15  19:07.62                              
 43 Munch, Jessica   17 Nadadores                   19:14.25        
        33.87   1:10.93   1:48.42   2:26.22
      3:03.71   3:41.62   4:19.62   4:58.00
      5:36.19   6:14.60   6:52.74   7:30.91
      8:09.44   8:48.12   9:26.89  10:05.80
     10:45.38  11:23.87  12:03.09  12:42.66
     13:21.71  14:01.01  14:40.65  15:19.92
     15:59.56  16:38.77  17:18.40  17:57.08
     18:36.04  19:14.25                              
 44 Carter, Holly    14 Lake Area                   19:15.94        
        35.29   1:12.68   1:50.73   2:28.59
      3:06.73   3:44.59   4:22.88   5:00.47
      5:38.28   6:16.31   6:54.70   7:33.08
      8:12.14   8:51.44   9:30.60  10:09.27
     10:48.23  11:27.22  12:06.94  12:46.54
     13:25.19  14:04.13  14:43.54  15:23.11
     16:02.58  16:41.75  17:21.42  17:59.84
     18:38.39  19:15.94                              
 45 Feather, Sarah   16 Lone Star AC                19:17.68        
        34.24   1:11.49   1:49.27   2:27.06
      3:05.43   3:44.20   4:23.14   5:01.06
      5:39.94   6:17.96   6:57.22   7:36.61
      8:15.29   8:54.20   9:32.94  10:12.03
     10:51.46  11:30.34  12:09.44  12:48.57
     13:27.22  14:06.31  14:45.40  15:24.80
     16:03.77  16:42.85  17:21.55  18:00.56
     18:39.12  19:17.68                              
 46 Willoughby, Hal  17 Unattached                  19:21.04        
        33.12   1:09.55   1:46.69   2:24.06
      3:02.57   3:40.77   4:19.41   4:58.01
      5:36.79   6:15.35   6:54.26   7:32.95
      8:11.61   8:50.47   9:29.82  10:09.45
     10:48.44  11:27.31  12:06.89  12:46.13
     13:25.36  14:05.44  14:45.37  15:25.21
     16:04.79  16:44.96  17:24.81  18:04.12
     18:43.81  19:21.04                              
 47 Williams, Jonne  15 Alamo                       19:22.03        
        34.20   1:11.50   1:49.38   2:27.81
      3:05.65   3:43.23   4:22.04   5:00.51
      5:30.83   6:17.46   6:56.38   7:35.61
      8:07.95   8:54.94   9:29.44  10:14.43
     10:54.66  11:34.01  12:14.03  12:53.43
     13:33.38  14:12.52  14:52.41  15:31.45
     16:11.52  16:50.63  17:21.93  18:08.62
     18:46.18  19:22.03                              
 48 Pearce, Elizabe  15 Alamo                       19:24.07        
        34.74   1:12.37   1:50.60   2:28.95
      3:07.64   3:45.96   4:25.12   5:03.83
      5:43.01   6:21.85   7:00.91   7:40.25
      8:19.41   8:59.31   9:38.76  10:18.44
     10:57.88  11:37.78  12:17.37  12:57.05
     13:36.10  14:15.77  14:55.21  15:34.83
     16:14.33  16:53.98  17:27.27  18:12.16
     18:43.00  19:24.07                              
 49 Kessler, Sam     16 Cedar Park                  19:24.67        
        34.24   1:11.12   1:49.05   2:26.65
      3:05.38   3:43.25   4:22.45   5:01.70
      5:41.47   6:20.14   7:00.34   7:40.68
      8:19.87   8:59.89   9:39.18  10:18.39
     10:57.47  11:36.58  12:16.39  12:55.38
     13:34.31  14:14.09  14:53.79  15:32.82
     16:12.28  16:51.52  17:30.57  18:08.96
     18:47.78  19:24.67                              
 50 Carlson-Stadler  15 First Colony                19:24.71        
        34.75   1:12.51   1:49.89   2:28.49
      3:02.58   3:45.86   4:24.21   5:03.00
      5:41.45   6:20.31   6:58.82   7:37.17
      8:15.94   8:54.92   9:33.23  10:11.93
     10:50.75  11:30.60  12:10.35  12:49.72
     13:26.90  14:08.34  14:47.78  15:28.10
     16:07.29  16:47.01  17:26.88  18:06.54
     18:46.50  19:24.71                              
 51 Gros, Sarah      17 Lafayette                   19:31.78        
        34.08   1:11.45   1:49.29   2:28.08
      3:06.66   3:45.80   4:24.75   5:03.87
      5:43.08   6:22.83   7:02.39   7:41.67
      8:20.66   8:59.84   9:39.26  10:18.66
     10:57.90  11:37.40  12:16.87  12:56.13
     13:35.64  14:14.86  14:54.68  15:34.77
     16:14.58  16:54.79  17:34.37  18:14.01
     18:53.47  19:31.78                              
 52 Kennedy, Shawna  17 Klein                       19:36.81        
        34.42   1:12.58   1:51.67   2:29.84
      3:08.21   3:46.78   4:24.52   5:04.41
      5:43.63   6:22.50   7:02.02   7:41.02
      8:20.33   8:59.72   9:39.53  10:19.35
     10:59.34  11:39.04  12:14.62  12:58.87
     13:39.17  14:19.06  14:59.23  15:39.37
     16:19.36  16:59.18  17:39.27  18:19.27
     18:51.51  19:36.81                              
 53 Brown, Meredith  16 Metro                       19:43.68        
        34.86   1:12.38   1:50.56   2:28.78
      3:06.90   3:45.60   4:24.59   5:03.29
      5:43.06   6:22.90   7:02.59   7:41.60
      8:20.90   8:59.70   9:39.16  10:18.21
     10:58.29  11:38.56  12:19.36  12:59.49
     13:39.22  14:19.46  15:00.30  15:40.78
     16:22.24  17:02.71  17:43.21  18:23.18
     19:00.43  19:43.68                              
 54 Carter, Lacie    16 Lake Area                   20:07.42        
        34.95   1:13.30   1:51.78   2:30.41
      3:09.97   3:49.92   4:30.07   5:09.73
      5:49.59   6:29.99   7:11.14   7:51.46
      8:32.04   9:13.08   9:53.90  10:34.48
     11:15.34  11:56.16  12:37.46  13:19.41
     14:00.45  14:41.82  15:22.93  16:03.90
     16:44.81  17:25.94  18:07.32  18:47.74
     19:27.96  20:07.42                              

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:25PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 28  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        16:06.49  NATL
        16:18.59  OPEN
        16:31.39  JNAT
    Name            Age Team                          Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Helms, JJ        17 Blue Tide                   16:12.67 OPEN   
        29.47   1:01.10   1:33.38   2:05.77
      2:38.20   3:10.93   3:36.70   4:16.64
      4:45.00   5:21.97   5:54.96   6:27.57
      7:00.57   7:33.41   8:05.97   8:38.50
      9:11.68   9:44.02  10:16.74  10:49.23
     11:22.08  11:54.99  12:28.02  13:00.64
     13:33.54  14:06.39  14:26.65  15:11.78
     15:44.45  16:12.67                              
  2 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave                    16:14.59 OPEN   
        28.44   1:00.86   1:33.70   2:06.80
      2:39.44   3:12.19   3:44.77   4:16.98
      4:49.47   5:22.24   5:55.15   6:27.99
      7:01.06   7:34.04   8:07.00   8:39.48
      9:12.55   9:44.38  10:16.94  10:49.32
     11:22.10  11:55.28  12:28.38  13:01.07
     13:34.29  14:07.34  14:39.87  15:12.61
     15:45.05  16:14.59                              
  3 Jackson, Daniel  15 Capital of TX               16:26.23 JNAT   
        29.49   1:01.32   1:34.08   2:06.64
      2:39.86   3:12.80   3:45.60   4:18.40
      4:51.23   5:24.05   5:56.93   6:30.21
      7:03.28   7:36.35   8:09.53   8:42.56
      9:15.71   9:48.82  10:22.25  10:55.52
     11:28.77  12:02.25  12:35.41  13:08.78
     13:42.12  14:15.44  14:48.34  15:21.62
     15:54.19  16:26.23                              
  4 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold                  16:29.85 JNAT   
        29.45   1:01.54   1:34.02   2:06.84
      2:39.75   3:12.78   3:45.81   4:18.82
      4:51.74   5:24.80   5:57.76   6:30.96
      7:04.04   7:37.13   8:10.17   8:43.62
      9:16.65   9:50.11  10:23.31  10:56.69
     11:30.08  12:03.54  12:36.73  13:10.43
     13:43.97  14:17.59  14:51.08  15:24.78
     15:57.98  16:29.85                              
  5 Peele, Merritt   18 Alamo                       16:42.90        
        29.51   1:01.87   1:35.06   2:08.35
      2:41.92   3:15.50   3:49.12   4:22.84
      4:56.77   5:30.43   6:04.28   6:37.62
      7:11.18   7:44.79   8:18.29   8:51.92
      9:25.83   9:59.68  10:33.36  11:07.23
     11:40.78  12:14.67  12:48.32  13:22.02
     13:55.85  14:29.43  15:03.31  15:37.34
     16:10.73  16:42.90                              
  6 Ried, Jensen     17 Fleet                       16:49.67        
        29.23   1:01.47   1:34.01   2:06.90
      2:39.92   3:13.07   3:46.35   4:19.76
      4:53.40   5:26.89   6:00.54   6:34.45
      7:08.15   7:42.02   8:15.98   8:50.09
      9:24.22   9:58.67  10:32.78  11:06.95
     11:41.41  12:15.64  12:50.03  13:24.14
     13:58.53  14:32.58  15:06.88  15:41.25
     16:15.86  16:49.67                              
  7 Carlson, Shane   18 Fleet                       16:52.37        
        29.63   1:02.63   1:36.37   2:10.13
      2:44.06   3:17.75   3:51.63   4:25.96
      5:00.32   5:34.59   6:08.27   6:42.88
      7:16.83   7:51.06   8:25.15   8:59.05
      9:33.30  10:07.52  10:41.44  11:15.18
     11:49.40  12:23.43  12:57.38  13:31.44
     14:05.49  14:39.50  15:13.39  15:46.90
     16:20.24  16:52.37                              
  8 Loney, Ryan      19 Aggie                       16:52.50        
        30.74   1:03.78   1:37.36   2:11.31
      2:45.12   3:18.54   3:51.73   4:25.28
      4:58.76   5:32.63   6:05.61   6:39.14
      7:13.02   7:46.15   8:19.62   8:53.52
      9:27.34  10:01.37  10:35.20  11:09.19
     11:43.07  12:17.43  12:51.91  13:26.22
     14:01.01  14:35.61  15:10.21  15:44.82
     16:18.79  16:52.50                              
  9 Weeks, Lamar     15 Mustangs                    17:04.94        
        30.65   1:04.43   1:39.09   2:13.52
      2:48.30   3:23.16   3:57.69   4:32.80
      5:07.89   5:42.71   6:17.61   6:52.11
      7:26.62   8:01.21   8:35.69   9:10.72
      9:44.73  10:19.15  10:53.40  11:27.89
     12:02.29  12:36.76  13:11.05  13:45.60
     14:19.66  14:54.09  15:28.20  16:02.74
     16:36.04  17:04.94                              
 10 Rayner, David    14 Crawfish                    17:05.00        
        31.39   1:05.56   1:40.60   2:14.83
      2:49.38   3:24.03   3:59.00   4:33.74
      4:57.54   5:41.66   6:08.55   6:51.13
      7:21.68   8:00.22   8:35.06   9:09.59
      9:44.02  10:18.72  10:52.78  11:27.38
     12:01.68  12:36.17  13:10.63  13:45.33
     14:19.62  14:53.21  15:27.69  16:02.26
     16:31.43  17:05.00                              
 11 Dobson, Michael  16 Lone Star Swim              17:05.33        
        29.70   1:02.62   1:36.50   2:10.75
      2:44.98   3:19.59   3:53.92   4:28.72
      5:03.35   5:37.38   6:11.76   6:46.57
      7:21.28   7:56.22   8:31.00   9:05.26
      9:39.72  10:14.48  10:49.23  11:24.15
     11:58.91  12:33.54  13:08.26  13:42.55
     14:17.15  14:51.53  15:25.83  15:59.95
     16:33.76  17:05.33                              
 12 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metro                       17:09.15        
        30.01   1:02.97   1:36.88   2:10.86
      2:44.89   3:18.61   3:52.52   4:26.52
      5:00.34   5:34.43   6:08.53   6:42.90
      7:16.98   7:51.29   8:25.73   9:00.06
      9:34.67  10:09.06  10:43.69  11:18.37
     11:53.51  12:28.27  13:03.78  13:38.91
     14:14.49  14:49.80  15:25.06  15:59.94
     16:35.03  17:09.15                              
 13 Larwood, Quinn   17 Grapevine-Colley            17:09.19        
        31.63   1:05.97   1:41.36   2:16.15
      2:50.61   3:25.34   4:00.38   4:35.33
      5:09.82   5:44.54   6:17.74   6:51.39
      7:25.57   7:59.94   8:34.34   9:08.91
      9:43.25  10:17.85  10:52.27  11:26.79
     12:00.70  12:35.09  13:09.64  13:44.14
     14:18.82  14:53.42  15:28.11  16:02.38
     16:35.90  17:09.19                              
 14 Escalante, Rudy  15 Lone Star Swim              17:12.82        
        29.92   1:02.57   1:36.03   2:09.45
      2:43.11   3:16.89   3:50.75   4:25.15
      4:59.41   5:34.04   6:08.41   6:43.08
      7:17.80   7:52.71   8:27.53   9:02.58
      9:37.33  10:12.44  10:47.48  11:22.73
     11:57.78  12:32.93  13:08.07  13:43.41
     14:18.67  14:53.91  15:29.19  16:04.41
     16:39.66  17:12.82                              
 15 Mays, Trevor     16 Nadadores                   17:18.06        
        31.54   1:05.63   1:40.10   2:14.73
      2:49.16   3:23.78   3:58.34   4:32.80
      5:07.85   5:42.24   6:17.17   6:51.78
      7:27.03   8:01.73   8:36.37   9:11.21
      9:45.64  10:19.71  10:53.78  11:28.62
     12:03.68  12:39.22  13:13.85  13:49.36
     14:24.80  15:00.14  15:35.33  16:09.63
     16:44.49  17:18.06                              
 16 Slesnick, Nolan  15 Texas Gold                  17:18.44        
        31.89   1:04.64   1:38.11   2:11.33
      2:45.11   3:18.80   3:52.98   4:27.56
      5:02.35   5:36.77   6:11.47   6:46.15
      7:20.95   7:55.52   8:30.36   9:05.15
      9:40.27  10:14.75  10:49.95  11:24.81
     12:00.65  12:35.40  13:11.13  13:46.56
     14:21.61  14:56.96  15:32.39  16:08.15
     16:44.35  17:18.44                              
 17 Greig, Jonathan  15 Fleet                       17:19.46        
        29.84   1:02.57   1:36.16   2:09.30
      2:43.91   3:17.14   3:51.78   4:25.95
      5:00.54   5:35.00   6:09.87   6:44.90
      7:20.18   7:55.22   8:29.29   9:04.96
      9:39.91  10:15.38  10:50.72  11:26.48
     12:01.73  12:35.98  13:12.26  13:48.06
     14:23.40  14:59.02  15:35.22  16:10.29
     16:45.74  17:19.46                              
 18 Valach, Chris    15 Fleet                       17:24.48        
        30.36   1:03.53   1:37.64   2:11.79
      2:46.47   3:20.93   3:55.56   4:30.29
      5:05.32   5:40.39   6:15.43   6:50.24
      7:25.62   8:00.63   8:36.40   9:11.46
      9:46.81  10:21.88  10:57.22  11:32.24
     12:07.40  12:42.50  13:17.73  13:53.07
     14:28.52  15:04.14  15:39.39  16:14.70
     16:50.18  17:24.48                              
 19 Bess, Blaine     17 Metro                       17:25.26        
        28.90   1:00.19   1:32.45   2:05.49
      2:39.57   3:13.54   3:47.72   4:22.30
      4:57.60   5:32.17   6:07.81   6:42.78
      7:18.06   7:53.35   8:28.38   9:02.61
      9:40.75  10:17.45  10:53.99  11:29.82
     12:05.65  12:41.02  13:17.81  13:54.32
     14:30.49  15:05.95  15:42.10  16:17.50
     16:51.77  17:25.26                              
 20 Randall, Michae  15 Richardson                  17:35.12        
        29.95   1:03.56   1:37.68   2:13.16
      2:48.43   3:23.70   3:58.89   4:34.25
      5:09.63   5:44.24   6:19.37   6:54.30
      7:29.75   8:04.98   8:40.89   9:16.93
      9:53.20  10:29.67  11:06.02  11:41.56
     12:16.11  12:51.68  13:28.68  14:04.63
     14:41.55  15:16.68  15:52.92  16:27.65
     17:02.46  17:35.12                              
 21 Mays, Drew       15 Nadadores                   17:35.19        
        30.48   1:04.97   1:39.89   2:14.58
      2:49.80   3:24.27   3:59.01   4:34.15
      5:09.31   5:44.69   6:20.08   6:55.30
      7:31.06   8:06.54   8:42.47   9:17.63
      9:54.03  10:29.83  11:05.25  11:41.41
     12:16.99  12:53.02  13:28.23  14:04.45
     14:40.76  15:15.94  15:51.69  16:27.13
     17:02.04  17:35.19                              
 22 Weaver, Garrett  16 Richardson                  17:40.05        
        30.51   1:04.64   1:39.60   2:14.66
      2:49.83   3:25.02   4:00.03   4:35.46
      5:10.91   5:46.40   6:21.83   6:57.26
      7:32.46   8:08.17   8:43.97   9:19.84
      9:55.42  10:31.50  11:07.08  11:43.12
     12:19.01  12:54.96  13:30.81  14:06.76
     14:42.59  15:18.36  15:53.64  16:29.57
     17:04.95  17:40.05                              
 23 Brickey, Mark    17 Ft Worth                    17:42.01        
        30.48   1:03.50   1:37.96   2:13.16
      2:40.12   3:24.63   3:51.11   4:35.97
      5:11.84   5:47.96   6:23.92   6:59.81
      7:35.66   8:11.42   8:47.47   9:23.33
      9:59.30  10:35.12  11:10.93  11:46.65
     12:22.42  12:57.88  13:33.69  14:09.35
     14:45.50  15:21.32  15:56.80  16:32.26
     17:07.55  17:42.01                              
 24 Norton, William  15 Metro                       17:50.26        
        31.59   1:07.15   1:42.19   2:16.89
      2:52.14   3:28.12   4:03.70   4:39.17
      5:15.05   5:51.17   6:27.19   7:01.29
      7:37.76   8:13.97   8:50.75   9:26.75
     10:03.39  10:39.87  11:16.68  11:53.06
     12:29.50  13:05.97  13:42.58  14:18.46
     14:55.13  15:31.01  16:06.40  16:41.74
     17:17.93  17:50.26                              
 25 Wagstaff, Willi  16 Hurricane                   17:50.43        
        32.07   1:06.96   1:42.31   2:18.26
      2:53.53   3:29.37   4:05.20   4:40.95
      5:17.01   5:53.58   6:29.62   7:05.78
      7:42.29   8:18.55   8:54.82   9:30.96
     10:07.21  10:43.08  11:19.03  11:54.58
     12:30.23  13:06.00  13:41.94  14:17.84
     14:42.69  15:29.61  16:05.58  16:41.11
     17:12.63  17:50.43                              
 26 Brown, Josh      16 City Lafayette              17:51.99        
        30.96   1:04.74   1:39.60   2:15.00
      2:50.77   3:26.57   4:01.98   4:37.50
      5:12.81   5:48.66   6:24.55   7:00.34
      7:36.43   8:12.71   8:48.80   9:25.01
     10:00.92  10:36.97  11:13.22  11:49.30
     12:25.26  13:01.63  13:38.12  14:14.32
     14:50.84  15:27.54  16:04.58  16:40.97
     17:18.08  17:51.99                              
 27 Espinoza, Alber  16 Alamo                       17:59.78        
        31.24   1:06.85   1:43.05   2:18.50
      2:54.80   3:31.74   4:07.84   4:44.37
      5:21.06   5:57.52   6:33.32   7:09.06
      7:45.66   8:21.21   8:56.79   9:32.71
     10:09.30  10:45.13  11:21.11  11:57.39
     12:33.64  13:10.05  13:46.19  14:23.06
     14:59.63  15:36.46  16:13.12  16:49.23
     17:25.66  17:59.78                              
 28 Murphy, Danny    16 Fleet                       18:00.07        
        30.75   1:04.86   1:39.99   2:15.06
      2:50.49   3:26.16   4:01.72   4:37.35
      5:12.47   5:48.35   6:24.11   7:00.06
      7:37.16   8:13.42   8:49.71   9:25.97
     10:02.48  10:39.18  11:15.66  11:51.59
     12:28.31  13:04.78  13:41.12  14:18.20
     14:55.52  15:32.51  16:09.32  16:46.49
     17:23.93  18:00.07                              
 29 Duffy, Kelsey    17 First Colony                18:01.08        
        30.76   1:05.70   1:40.74   2:16.15
      2:51.73   3:27.22   4:02.59   4:37.94
      5:13.29   5:49.10   6:25.11   7:01.04
      7:37.10   8:13.46   8:49.32   9:25.66
     10:02.08  10:38.79  11:15.01  11:51.89
     12:28.82  13:05.61  13:42.27  14:17.81
     14:54.12  15:31.10  16:08.30  16:46.15
     17:24.01  18:01.08                              
 30 Yochim, Jay      16 The Woodlands               18:04.48        
        32.03   1:07.22   1:43.20   2:19.66
      2:56.47   3:33.31   4:09.78   4:46.51
      5:23.35   6:00.37   6:36.27   7:12.52
      7:49.11   8:25.98   9:03.01   9:40.21
     10:17.00  10:53.65  11:30.34  12:06.90
     12:41.79  13:17.36  13:53.57  14:29.88
     15:06.51  15:41.45  16:18.30  16:54.91
     17:29.75  18:04.48                              
 31 Wittig, Eric     17 Richardson                  18:05.02        
        31.15   1:06.44   1:34.79   2:18.26
      2:53.92   3:29.82   4:05.68   4:41.60
      5:17.14   5:52.91   6:28.82   7:05.44
      7:41.61   8:18.10   8:54.46   9:30.73
     10:07.36  10:44.06  11:20.79  11:57.41
     12:34.25  13:11.02  13:47.88  14:24.74
     15:01.71  15:38.55  16:15.40  16:52.42
     17:29.41  18:05.02                              
 32 Burford, Todd    17 Crawfish                    18:08.09        
        31.64   1:06.67   1:42.35   2:18.13
      2:54.09   3:29.97   4:05.24   4:41.32
      5:17.39   5:53.63   6:30.17   7:06.39
      7:43.18   8:19.94   8:56.35   9:33.31
     10:09.55  10:46.24  11:22.71  11:59.73
     12:36.29  13:13.00  13:50.37  14:27.42
     15:04.44  15:41.99  16:18.86  16:55.51
     17:32.54  18:08.09                              
 33 Batten, David    16 Hurricane                   18:16.54        
        32.53   1:08.59   1:44.36   2:20.48
      2:56.34   3:32.60   4:08.81   4:44.80
      5:21.00   5:57.31   6:33.51   7:09.85
      7:46.36   8:22.89   8:59.55   9:36.32
     10:12.65  10:49.52  11:26.85  12:03.67
     12:40.79  13:18.33  13:55.77  14:33.18
     15:10.94  15:48.40  16:26.05  17:02.73
     17:40.64  18:16.54                              
 -- Schad, Brice     17 Fleet                             DQ        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:02PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 29  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           26.79  NATL
           27.29  OPEN
           27.39  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wanezek, Sarah   22 Longhorn            26.05      26.02 NATL   
  2 Bertirotti, Col  20 Tiger Aq            26.82      26.38 NATL   
  3 Faulkner, Jacly  21 Longhorn            27.04      26.80 OPEN   
  4 King, Leigh Ann  17 Crawfish            27.14      27.12 OPEN   
  5 Wright, Jamie    17 Tiger Aq            27.16      27.17 OPEN   
  6 Seely, Rachel    19 New Wave            27.19      27.24 OPEN   
  7 Regone, Rachel   18 Katy                27.19      27.32 JNAT   
  8 Dicharry, Sarah  19 Crawfish            27.17      27.48        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hansen, Codie    18 Mustangs            27.84      27.11 OPEN   
 10 Robbins, Jennif  21 Longhorn            27.50      27.36 JNAT   
 11 Jasek, Marissa   18 Alamo               27.52      27.59        
 12 Richter, Ashley  16 Fleet               27.77      27.75        
 13 Gates, Katie     19 The Woodlands       27.58      27.79        
 14 Pike, Chelsea    16 Longhorn            27.77      28.20        
 14 Rogers, Celeste  21 Longhorn            27.79      28.20        
 16 McClelland, Ash  18 The Woodlands       27.81      28.37        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City          27.90      27.77        
 18 Landino, Alyssa  15 Mustangs            27.90      27.79        
 19 Sweeney, Allyso  14 Unattached          27.98      27.89        
 20 Purtell, Shaunn  16 The Woodlands       27.95      27.98        
 21 Skinner, Shanno  16 Katy                27.94      28.17        
 21 Williamson, Kat  15 First Colony        28.03      28.17        
 23 Bobo, Lacey      15 Texas Gold          27.89      28.30        
 24 Tarantolo, Madd  15 Capital of TX       27.89      28.38        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:14PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 30  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           23.79  NATL
           24.19  OPEN
           24.79  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryser, Evan      18 Katy                23.71      23.71 NATL   
  2 Regone, Brian    20 Katy                23.87      23.90 OPEN   
  3 McCracken, Scot  20 Fleet               24.40      24.36 JNAT   
  4 Stephenson, Jus  22 Mustangs            24.34      24.37 JNAT   
  5 Latone, Ryan     20 Unattached          24.27      24.38 JNAT   
  6 Cryer, John      19 Aggie               24.31      24.58 JNAT   
  7 Bagby, Josh      17 Crimson Gold        24.31      24.62 JNAT   
  8 Kemp, Ryan       21 Aggie               24.26      24.73 JNAT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Higley, Mark     18 Wave                24.64      24.61 JNAT   
 10 Swenson, Kevin   16 Longhorn            24.50      24.74 JNAT   
 11 Gusa, Eric       21 Mustangs            24.40      24.76 JNAT   
 12 Holland, Kyle    19 Fleet               24.68      24.78 JNAT   
 13 Rapp, Larry      20 Bengal Tigers       24.60      24.79 JNAT   
 13 Meyers, James    16 Bengal Tigers       24.62      24.79 JNAT   
 15 Milu, Shane      19 Alamo               24.54      24.87        
 16 Jones, Michael   19 Klein               24.66      25.00        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Cassidy, Chuck   17 Longhorn            24.71      24.62 JNAT   
 18 Vivo, Jeff       19 Crawfish            24.75      24.79 JNAT   
 19 Strange, Casey   17 Crimson Gold        24.78      24.83        
 20 Zolno, David     16 Longhorn            24.75      24.88        
 20 Kozlowski, Jose  17 Longhorn            24.75      24.88        
 22 Murphy, Jay      19 New Wave            24.72      24.97        
 23 McDevitt, Sean   18 Longhorn            24.72      25.03        
 24 Ingraham, Chase  22 Alamo               24.74      25.14        

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:37PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         2:21.49  NATL
         2:23.69  JNAT
         2:24.29  OPEN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Beck, Spindrift  14 Mustangs          2:26.00    2:21.73 JNAT   
                 31.78      1:08.76 (36.98)
        1:48.13 (39.37)     2:21.73 (33.60)
  2 Spann, Alexi     18 Longhorn          2:25.62    2:22.56 JNAT   
                 31.70      1:08.69 (36.99)
        1:48.70 (40.01)     2:22.56 (33.86)
  3 Bottoms, Shelby  15 Dads              2:24.61    2:24.17 OPEN   
                 32.36      1:09.86 (37.50)
        1:51.38 (41.52)     2:24.17 (32.79)
  4 Hall, Whitney    17 Lakeside          2:22.52    2:24.64        
                 31.52      1:09.92 (38.40)
        1:50.26 (40.34)     2:24.64 (34.38)
  5 Dicharry, Sarah  19 Crawfish          2:26.29    2:25.34        
                 31.43      1:08.81 (37.38)
        1:52.09 (43.28)     2:25.34 (33.25)
  6 Ariens, Caitlin  17 River City        2:27.18    2:26.91        
                 30.90      1:09.44 (38.54)
        1:53.03 (43.59)     2:26.91 (33.88)
  7 Gordon, Colleen  18 First Colony      2:27.74    2:26.99        
                 29.88      1:09.35 (39.47)
        1:53.72 (44.37)     2:26.99 (33.27)
  8 Hill, Jennifer   18 Katy              2:24.71    2:29.10        
                 31.98      1:09.33 (37.35)
        1:53.35 (44.02)     2:29.10 (35.75)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dannenmaier, Ve  14 Longhorn          2:29.08    2:24.96        
                 31.95      1:07.61 (35.66)
        1:51.08 (43.47)     2:24.96 (33.88)
 10 Betzen, Kannon   16 Mustangs          2:28.42    2:25.10        
                 31.92      1:11.29 (39.37)
        1:51.30 (40.01)     2:25.10 (33.80)
 11 Walter, Alyssa   16 NuWave            2:29.32    2:27.07        
                 31.76      1:09.53 (37.77)
        1:53.19 (43.66)     2:27.07 (33.88)
 12 Gormley, Lizzie  16 Fleet             2:28.06    2:27.32        
                 33.29      1:11.42 (38.13)
        1:53.76 (42.34)     2:27.32 (33.56)
 13 Wentworth, Kele  20 Longhorn          2:28.24    2:27.97        
                 31.42      1:09.06 (37.64)
        1:52.87 (43.81)     2:27.97 (35.10)
 14 Swanson, Nuffy   15 The Woodlands     2:28.51    2:28.29        
                 32.18      1:10.74 (38.56)
        1:54.19 (43.45)     2:28.29 (34.10)
 15 Grubb, Meredith  17 Mustangs          2:28.73    2:29.55        
                 31.89      1:11.29 (39.40)
        1:55.24 (43.95)     2:29.55 (34.31)
 16 Lentz, Brittany  19 Blue Tide         2:28.36    2:30.51        
                 33.55      1:13.10 (39.55)
        1:55.93 (42.83)     2:30.51 (34.58)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Crum, Maddie     15 Academy           2:29.79    2:25.54        
                 31.02      1:07.80 (36.78)
        1:52.78 (44.98)     2:25.54 (32.76)
 18 Axt, Leigh-Ann   16 Blue Tide         2:30.47    2:27.14        
                 31.07      1:09.20 (38.13)
        1:54.20 (45.00)     2:27.14 (32.94)
 19 Darwin, Kristin  15 New Wave          2:30.18    2:27.52        
                 31.23      1:09.67 (38.44)
        1:53.83 (44.16)     2:27.52 (33.69)
 20 Roth, Lauren     15 Mustangs          2:30.36    2:28.58        
                 32.99      1:11.94 (38.95)
        1:55.80 (43.86)     2:28.58 (32.78)
 21 Steiner, Maddie  16 Mustangs          2:30.55    2:29.29        
                 32.63      1:13.37 (40.74)
        1:56.23 (42.86)     2:29.29 (33.06)
 22 Richter, Ashley  16 Fleet             2:30.57    2:29.41        
                 31.91      1:10.59 (38.68)
        1:57.43 (46.84)     2:29.41 (31.98)
 23 Bado, Rosita     16 Texas Gold        2:29.73    2:30.76        
                 32.70      1:11.22 (38.52)
        1:56.14 (44.92)     2:30.76 (34.62)
 24 Hurrell-Zitelma  16 Alamo             2:29.99    2:41.86        
                 35.67      1:19.72 (44.05)
        2:04.79 (45.07)     2:41.86 (37.07)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 18:50PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         2:08.79  NATL
         2:10.59  OPEN
         2:12.39  JNAT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Colella, Tony    18 Texas Gold        2:13.86    2:09.10 OPEN   
                 27.57      1:01.70 (34.13)
        1:39.94 (38.24)     2:09.10 (29.16)
  2 Riley, Sean      20 Longhorn          2:13.96    2:09.38 OPEN   
                 26.56      1:00.81 (34.25)
        1:38.45 (37.64)     2:09.38 (30.93)
  3 Hansen, Tim      20 Unattached        2:10.96    2:11.59 JNAT   
                 27.89      1:02.56 (34.67)
        1:40.42 (37.86)     2:11.59 (31.17)
  4 Wilson, Jacob    22 Blue Tide         2:13.32    2:12.07 JNAT   
                 28.10      1:03.03 (34.93)
        1:42.41 (39.38)     2:12.07 (29.66)
  5 Knaute, Christo  20 New Wave          2:08.99    2:12.25 JNAT   
                 27.80      1:03.18 (35.38)
        1:43.74 (40.56)     2:12.25 (28.51)
  6 Veron, Joseph    19 Crawfish          2:13.79    2:13.27        
                 28.56      1:02.21 (33.65)
        1:42.87 (40.66)     2:13.27 (30.40)
  7 Carlysle, Camer  17 Lakeside          2:11.91    2:13.33        
                 29.36      1:01.57 (32.21)
        1:42.18 (40.61)     2:13.33 (31.15)
  8 Clark, Nathan    18 Crawfish          2:14.00    2:13.63        
                 29.00      1:03.74 (34.74)
        1:43.55 (39.81)     2:13.63 (30.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Leneave, Sean    17 The Woodlands     2:14.01    2:12.38 JNAT   
                 28.64      1:03.61 (34.97)
        1:42.50 (38.89)     2:12.38 (29.88)
 10 Knight, Titus    17 Longhorn          2:15.55    2:12.98        
                 28.90      1:03.89 (34.99)
        1:43.34 (39.45)     2:12.98 (29.64)
 11 Kozlowski, Jose  17 Longhorn          2:15.40    2:13.62        
                 29.01      1:05.13 (36.12)
        1:43.55 (38.42)     2:13.62 (30.07)
 12 Azar, John       17 Desert Sharks     2:15.86    2:14.53        
                 28.68      1:05.89 (37.21)
        1:44.10 (38.21)     2:14.53 (30.43)
 13 Catala, Steven   18 Keller            2:15.91    2:15.41        
                 29.88      1:05.05 (35.17)
        1:43.12 (38.07)     2:15.41 (32.29)
 14 Galen, Nick      20 Academy           2:15.55    2:16.20        
                 29.97      1:05.89 (35.92)
        1:44.04 (38.15)     2:16.20 (32.16)
 15 D'Oliver, John   15 First Colony      2:16.08    2:18.39        
                 29.00      1:04.31 (35.31)
        1:47.37 (43.06)     2:18.39 (31.02)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Walsh, Bobby     15 Unattached        2:17.29    2:14.38        
                 29.79      1:03.60 (33.81)
        1:42.82 (39.22)     2:14.38 (31.56)
 18 Hammervold, Jos  16 First Colony      2:16.19    2:15.91        
                 29.81      1:06.79 (36.98)
        1:45.55 (38.76)     2:15.91 (30.36)
 19 Cloutet, Chris   20 Tiger Aq          2:17.24    2:16.34        
                 28.68      1:03.09 (34.41)
        1:45.45 (42.36)     2:16.34 (30.89)
 20 Welch, Tyler     17 Longhorn          2:16.68    2:16.39        
                 27.92      1:03.69 (35.77)
        1:44.50 (40.81)     2:16.39 (31.89)
 21 Manasseri, Jaso  18 Longhorn          2:17.01    2:16.52        
                 28.10      1:03.89 (35.79)
        1:45.83 (41.94)     2:16.52 (30.69)
 22 Slesnick, Tyson  17 Texas Gold        2:16.17    2:16.61        
                 29.71      1:05.77 (36.06)
        1:46.64 (40.87)     2:16.61 (29.97)
 23 Chambless, Luke  19 Aggie             2:16.69    2:18.56        
                 29.22      1:06.42 (37.20)
        1:46.47 (40.05)     2:18.56 (32.09)
 24 Stults, Jamie    17 Richardson        2:17.29    2:19.99        
                 29.42      1:05.68 (36.26)
        1:47.44 (41.76)     2:19.99 (32.55)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 19:10PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
         4:25.49  NATL
         4:30.49  OPEN
         4:36.39  JNAT
    Team                                      Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Mustangs  'A'                            4:23.73 NATL   
     1) Monroe, Meredith 16          2) Betzen, Kannon 16           
     3) Futscher, Stephie 17         4) Hansen, Codie 18            
                 32.63    1:06.45 (1:06.45)
        1:41.04 (34.59)   2:20.10 (1:13.65)
        2:50.79 (30.69)   3:25.59 (1:05.49)
        3:53.63 (28.04)     4:23.73 (58.14)
  2 Katy  'A'                                4:25.71 OPEN   
     1) Halsey, Amy 19               2) Lavers, Jennifer 19         
     3) Lebsack, Morgan 15           4) Regone, Rachel 18           
                 32.16    1:06.80 (1:06.80)
        1:42.06 (35.26)   2:22.50 (1:15.70)
        2:51.42 (28.92)   3:26.34 (1:03.84)
        3:54.76 (28.42)     4:25.71 (59.37)
  3 Texas Gold  'A'                          4:29.10 OPEN   
     1) Cunningham, Cassie 14        2) Lawrence, Micah 15          
     3) Thompson, Sherrill 14        4) Bobo, Lacey 15              
                 32.95    1:08.06 (1:08.06)
        1:43.64 (35.58)   2:22.98 (1:14.92)
        2:53.30 (30.32)   3:27.94 (1:04.96)
        3:56.88 (28.94)   4:29.10 (1:01.16)
  4 NuWave  'A'                              4:30.04 OPEN   
     1) Dagg, Erica 16               2) Klick, Laura 14             
     3) Schmidt, Meggie 15           4) Walter, Alyssa 16           
                 32.25    1:06.35 (1:06.35)
        1:42.28 (35.93)   2:23.36 (1:17.01)
        2:53.70 (30.34)   3:29.01 (1:05.65)
        3:58.16 (29.15)   4:30.04 (1:01.03)
  5 Fleet  'A'                               4:30.77 JNAT   
     1) Hyde, Keri 18                2) Gormley, Lizzie 16          
     3) Basso, Alex 17               4) Richter, Ashley 16          
                 34.04    1:08.02 (1:08.02)
        1:44.16 (36.14)   2:23.63 (1:15.61)
        2:55.14 (31.51)   3:31.61 (1:07.98)
        4:00.35 (28.74)     4:30.77 (59.16)
  6 Mustangs  'B'                            4:31.63 JNAT   
     1) Barnett, Caroline 16         2) Beck, Spindrift 14          
     3) Weickgenant, Catia 14        4) Landino, Alyssa 15          
                 33.75    1:09.25 (1:09.25)
        1:44.39 (35.14)   2:23.85 (1:14.60)
        2:55.54 (31.69)   3:31.90 (1:08.05)
        4:00.25 (28.35)     4:31.63 (59.73)
  7 Alamo  'A'                               4:32.12 JNAT   
     1) Renfrew, Tracey 17           2) Pottenger, Maribeth 19      
     3) Moldenhauer, Lily 13         4) Jasek, Marissa 18           
                 34.14    1:09.56 (1:09.56)
        1:46.12 (36.56)   2:27.52 (1:17.96)
        2:58.00 (30.48)   3:32.31 (1:04.79)
        4:01.22 (28.91)     4:32.12 (59.81)
  8 The Woodlands  'A'                       4:32.41 JNAT   
     1) McClelland, Ashley 18        2) Flynn, Kelly 15             
     3) Swanson, Nuffy 15            4) Purtell, Shaunna 16         
                 33.51    1:09.72 (1:09.72)
        1:46.03 (36.31)   2:26.35 (1:16.63)
        2:57.75 (31.40)   3:32.82 (1:06.47)
        4:01.24 (28.42)     4:32.41 (59.59)
  9 Texas Gold  'B'                          4:36.59        
     1) Bado, Rosita 16              2) Lawrence, Alannah 16        
     3) McKemie, Ashley 16           4) Colella, Jocie 15           
                 33.88    1:09.89 (1:09.89)
        1:45.19 (35.30)   2:25.58 (1:15.69)
        2:56.88 (31.30)   3:34.39 (1:08.81)
        4:03.77 (29.38)   4:36.59 (1:02.20)
 10 Crawfish  'A'                            4:36.61        
     1) King, Leigh Ann 17           2) Reyes, Abigail 15           
     3) Landi, Ali 18                4) Dicharry, Sarah 19          
                 33.51    1:08.65 (1:08.65)
        1:46.42 (37.77)   2:28.99 (1:20.34)
        3:00.51 (31.52)   3:38.01 (1:09.02)
        4:06.87 (28.86)     4:36.61 (58.60)
 11 Mustangs  'C'                            4:38.29        
     1) Stevens, Alicia 16           2) Kittle, Grace 16            
     3) Geis, Beth 18                4) Roth, Lauren 15             
                 34.17    1:10.76 (1:10.76)
        1:46.86 (36.10)   2:28.32 (1:17.56)
        3:00.10 (31.78)   3:36.63 (1:08.31)
        4:06.32 (29.69)   4:38.29 (1:01.66)
 12 The Woodlands  'B'                       4:38.38        
     1) McClelland, Amanda 15        2) Bleyl, Rebekah 17           
     3) Sartin, Jessie 16            4) Gates, Katie 19             
                 34.44    1:11.90 (1:11.90)
        1:48.30 (36.40)   2:29.10 (1:17.20)
        3:00.64 (31.54)   3:37.45 (1:08.35)
        4:06.10 (28.65)   4:38.38 (1:00.93)
 13 Mustangs  'D'                            4:38.95        
     1) Devereux, Adriane 19         2) Grubb, Meredith 17          
     3) Benson, Amanda 15            4) Steiner, Maddie 16          
                 33.75    1:11.11 (1:11.11)
        1:47.95 (36.84)   2:30.72 (1:19.61)
        3:02.72 (32.00)   3:38.76 (1:08.04)
        4:07.81 (29.05)   4:38.95 (1:00.19)
 14 Blue Tide  'A'                           4:39.19        
     1) Axt, Leigh-Ann 16            2) Lentz, Brittany 19          
     3) Duerringer, Emily 19         4) Hain, Carey 19              
                 33.64    1:09.37 (1:09.37)
        1:46.47 (37.10)   2:27.51 (1:18.14)
        2:59.76 (32.25)   3:36.71 (1:09.20)
        4:06.56 (29.85)   4:39.19 (1:02.48)
 15 Nadadores  'A'                           4:39.59        
     1) Helland, Alex 17             2) Baran, Caitlin 15           
     3) Ginder, Lisa 15              4) Munch, Katie 19             
                 33.82    1:09.77 (1:09.77)
        1:46.56 (36.79)   2:27.85 (1:18.08)
        3:00.01 (32.16)   3:36.89 (1:09.04)
        4:07.10 (30.21)   4:39.59 (1:02.70)
 16 River City  'A'                          4:39.73        
     1) Doersam, Sarah 16            2) Treurniet, Natalie 16       
     3) Ariens, Caitlin 17           4) St John, Jessica 16         
                 33.40    1:09.02 (1:09.02)
        1:46.65 (37.63)   2:29.87 (1:20.85)
        3:01.02 (31.15)   3:35.38 (1:05.51)
        4:06.08 (30.70)   4:39.73 (1:04.35)
 17 Alamo  'B'                               4:40.12        
     1) Robinson, Kylee 18           2) Hale, Alicia 16             
     3) Chinn, Allison 17            4) Sledge, Kristina 18         
                 34.47    1:10.13 (1:10.13)
        1:47.14 (37.01)   2:29.97 (1:19.84)
        3:01.66 (31.69)   3:38.78 (1:08.81)
        4:08.58 (29.80)   4:40.12 (1:01.34)
 18 Mustangs  'E'                            4:40.95        
     1) Jennings, Alexandra 16       2) Martin, Stephanie 15        
     3) Ferrin, Hannah 14            4) Gunning, Kate 18            
                 34.99    1:11.46 (1:11.46)
        1:48.64 (37.18)   2:30.68 (1:19.22)
        3:02.08 (31.40)   3:39.01 (1:08.33)
        4:08.68 (29.67)   4:40.95 (1:01.94)
 19 Plano  'A'                               4:41.49        
     1) Terrell, Stephanie 17        2) Rau, Tina 18                
     3) Cardone-Dennis, Emily 18     4) Burk, Bria 15               
                 34.01    1:10.47 (1:10.47)
        1:47.32 (36.85)   2:30.26 (1:19.79)
        3:02.42 (32.16)   3:39.47 (1:09.21)
        4:09.39 (29.92)   4:41.49 (1:02.02)
 20 Katy  'B'                                4:42.26        
     1) Halsey, Shelby 16            2) Smelser, Kendall 18         
     3) Cid, Rebecca 20              4) Skinner, Shannon 16         
                 34.79    1:11.61 (1:11.61)
        1:48.48 (36.87)   2:31.28 (1:19.67)
        3:02.29 (31.01)   3:40.63 (1:09.35)
        4:10.05 (29.42)   4:42.26 (1:01.63)
 21 Lone Star AC  'A'                        4:42.62        
     1) Parshall, Marcy 15           2) Polivka, Katrina 15         
     3) Le, Yvonne 15                4) Murray, Lesley 16           
                 34.22    1:11.14 (1:11.14)
        1:49.36 (38.22)   2:32.96 (1:21.82)
        3:04.21 (31.25)   3:41.04 (1:08.08)
        4:10.36 (29.32)   4:42.62 (1:01.58)
 22 Fleet  'B'                               4:42.75        
     1) Standlee, Sarah 17           2) Valach, Theresa 15          
     3) Wittenberg, Nanette 16       4) Sandifer, Karen 20          
                 34.79    1:12.82 (1:12.82)
        1:51.02 (38.20)   2:33.75 (1:20.93)
        3:05.26 (31.51)   3:42.15 (1:08.40)
        4:11.17 (29.02)   4:42.75 (1:00.60)
 23 Metro  'A'                               4:42.91        
     1) Hempleman, Kristen 17        2) Pittman, Haley 16           
     3) Norton, Brittany 18          4) Baalman, Lauren 18          
                 36.34    1:13.97 (1:13.97)
        1:52.16 (38.19)   2:34.29 (1:20.32)
        3:04.84 (30.55)   3:40.12 (1:05.83)
        4:10.17 (30.05)   4:42.91 (1:02.79)
 24 Capital of TX  'A'                       4:43.94        
     1) Neal, Melinda 16             2) Onstott, Megan 15           
     3) Tarantolo, Maddie 15         4) Rosebaugh, Christine 14     
                 34.79    1:12.60 (1:12.60)
        1:50.12 (37.52)   2:32.43 (1:19.83)
        3:02.69 (30.26)   3:39.88 (1:07.45)
        4:09.99 (30.11)   4:43.94 (1:04.06)
 25 First Colony  'A'                        4:44.82        
     1) Lassiter, Lauren 15          2) DeKay, Alina 16             
     3) Gordon, Colleen 18           4) Williamson, Kat 15          
                 33.71    1:10.71 (1:10.71)
        1:49.31 (38.60)   2:32.12 (1:21.41)
        3:03.30 (31.18)   3:42.66 (1:10.54)
        4:12.81 (30.15)   4:44.82 (1:02.16)
 26 Plano  'B'                               4:45.12        
     1) Flores, Stelicia 13          2) McCleery, Morgan 16         
     3) Crea, Kelsey 15              4) Jensen, Kayla 15            
                 33.61    1:09.93 (1:09.93)
        1:47.06 (37.13)   2:30.50 (1:20.57)
        3:03.92 (33.42)   3:41.81 (1:11.31)
        4:12.09 (30.28)   4:45.12 (1:03.31)
 27 Crawfish  'B'                            4:45.35        
     1) Crovetto, Lexi 14            2) Landi, Madi 14              
     3) Dewitt, Sally 15             4) Patterson, Kate 18          
                 35.91    1:14.40 (1:14.40)
        1:52.08 (37.68)   2:35.55 (1:21.15)
        3:08.27 (32.72)   3:43.22 (1:07.67)
        4:13.17 (29.95)   4:45.35 (1:02.13)
 28 The Woodlands  'C'                       4:45.82        
     1) Anderson, Brittany 16        2) McBroom, Jessica 15         
     3) Powell, Leslie 17            4) Doran, Meredith 15          
                 36.14    1:14.68 (1:14.68)
        1:52.87 (38.19)   2:35.01 (1:20.33)
        3:07.17 (32.16)   3:50.15 (1:15.14)
        4:13.85 (23.70)     4:45.82 (55.67)
 29 First Colony  'B'                        4:45.97        
     1) Kontrimas, Alex 15           2) Williamson, Sarah 17        
     3) Gordon, Kelly 17             4) Sullivan, Tara 20           
                 35.43    1:12.93 (1:12.93)
        1:53.33 (40.40)   2:36.93 (1:24.00)
        3:08.03 (31.10)   3:44.37 (1:07.44)
        4:14.16 (29.79)   4:45.97 (1:01.60)
 30 First Colony  'C'                        4:46.38        
     1) O'Brien, Lara 15             2) Wo, Angela 17               
     3) Landeck, Vivian 16           4) Hammervold, Christina 19    
                 35.51    1:12.50 (1:12.50)
        1:51.66 (39.16)   2:34.78 (1:22.28)
        3:07.52 (32.74)   3:44.46 (1:09.68)
        4:13.75 (29.29)   4:46.38 (1:01.92)
 31 Capital of TX  'B'                       4:46.68        
     1) Ozer, Hannah 17              2) Biasello, Sarah 17          
     3) Spooner, Aimee 15            4) Tuttle, Kristen 16          
                 35.06    1:12.85 (1:12.85)
        1:51.17 (38.32)   2:35.41 (1:22.56)
        3:06.54 (31.13)   3:43.36 (1:07.95)
        4:13.42 (30.06)   4:46.68 (1:03.32)
 32 Houston  'A'                             4:47.03        
     1) Drtil, Kaitlyn 12            2) Eberhardt, Stephanie 17     
     3) Cook, Aubrey 17              4) Weiss, Elizabeth 16         
                 35.36    1:13.14 (1:13.14)
        1:51.12 (37.98)   2:34.80 (1:21.66)
        3:07.38 (32.58)   3:46.31 (1:11.51)
        4:15.03 (28.72)   4:47.03 (1:00.72)
 33 The Woodlands  'D'                       4:47.78        
     1) Husbands, Helen 16           2) Amundsen, Kalyn 16          
     3) Ghazi, Sara 16               4) Gropp, Kristen 15           
                 35.90    1:14.81 (1:14.81)
        1:52.52 (37.71)   2:35.81 (1:21.00)
        3:07.98 (32.17)   3:45.20 (1:09.39)
        4:15.27 (30.07)   4:47.78 (1:02.58)
 34 Richardson  'A'                          4:49.79        
     1) Silver, Tifanie 19           2) Cassel, Shelly 14           
     3) Maxvill, Caroline 16         4) Butrus, Christy 14          
                 36.75    1:14.64 (1:14.64)
        1:52.94 (38.30)   2:35.76 (1:21.12)
        3:08.22 (32.46)   3:46.22 (1:10.46)
        4:16.46 (30.24)   4:49.79 (1:03.57)
 35 Texas Gold  'C'                          4:50.28        
     1) Lawrence, Sarah 18           2) Souganidis, Ellie 16        
     3) Gerken, Karen 16             4) Jackson, Kendra 21          
                 34.12    1:11.05 (1:11.05)
        1:50.24 (39.19)   2:34.62 (1:23.57)
        3:07.15 (32.53)   3:47.89 (1:13.27)
        4:16.57 (28.68)   4:50.28 (1:02.39)
 36 Fleet  'C'                               4:50.56        
     1) Richard, Michelle 17         2) Wolff, Meredith 17          
     3) Fernandez, Kasey 17          4) Lape, Allie 17              
                 36.21    1:15.21 (1:15.21)
        1:54.11 (38.90)   2:38.22 (1:23.01)
        3:09.22 (31.00)   3:46.69 (1:08.47)
        4:17.13 (30.44)   4:50.56 (1:03.87)
 37 New Caney  'A'                           4:50.69        
     1) Griffis, Sara 16             2) Vance, Ashley 12            
     3) Vancleave, Lauren 17         4) Thompson, Ashley 17         
                 36.93    1:15.48 (1:15.48)
        1:54.42 (38.94)   2:39.24 (1:23.76)
        3:10.15 (30.91)   3:45.42 (1:06.18)
        4:16.30 (30.88)   4:50.69 (1:05.27)
 38 Grapevine-Colley  'A'                    4:51.70        
     1) Lonon, Ashley 18             2) Klocke, Maggie 17           
     3) Miles, Jessica 15            4) Murtagh, Alanna 17          
                 36.38    1:14.85 (1:14.85)
        1:54.23 (39.38)   2:38.48 (1:23.63)
        3:10.87 (32.39)   3:48.83 (1:10.35)
        4:18.66 (29.83)   4:51.70 (1:02.87)
 39 Klein  'A'                               4:52.86        
     1) David, Kirsten 18            2) Cookingham, Ainsley 17      
     3) Sartini, Danielle 16         4) Shamburger, Jessica 17      
                 35.12    1:12.18 (1:12.18)
        1:53.10 (40.92)   2:40.02 (1:27.84)
        3:11.69 (31.67)   3:48.94 (1:08.92)
        4:18.99 (30.05)   4:52.86 (1:03.92)
 40 Ft Worth  'A'                            4:53.20        
     1) Schauwecker, Jessica 15      2) Neville, Remy 13            
     3) Walker, Keilah 19            4) Sartin, Ashley 16           
                 35.24    1:13.70 (1:13.70)
        1:53.40 (39.70)   2:37.94 (1:24.24)
                          3:47.35 (1:09.41)
        4:18.27 (30.92)   4:53.20 (1:05.85)
 41 Nadadores  'B'                           4:54.96        
     1) Brammer, Nicole 13           2) Wright, Kerry 16            
     3) Munch, Jessica 17            4) Wells, Paige 13             
                 34.75    1:11.30 (1:11.30)
        1:53.64 (42.34)   2:39.98 (1:28.68)
        3:13.32 (33.34)   3:51.81 (1:11.83)
        4:21.69 (29.88)   4:54.96 (1:03.15)
 42 Blue Tide  'B'                           4:58.28        
     1) Hollar, Breanna 17           2) Parker, Shannon 21          
     3) Brook, Elizabeth 18          4) Wagstaff, Keegan 17         
                 37.32    1:15.68 (1:15.68)
        1:55.43 (39.75)   2:39.38 (1:23.70)
        3:14.57 (35.19)   3:53.99 (1:14.61)
        4:24.63 (30.64)   4:58.28 (1:04.29)
 43 New Wave  'A'                            4:59.82        
     1) Seely, Rachel 19             2) Darwin, Kristin 15          
     3) Burke, Kelly 17              4) Ortiz, Maryanne 16          
                 39.64    1:22.76 (1:22.76)
        2:01.41 (38.65)   2:45.36 (1:22.60)
        3:17.62 (32.26)   3:55.85 (1:10.49)
        4:26.61 (30.76)   4:59.82 (1:03.97)
 44 Crawfish  'C'                            5:04.16        
     1) Thomas, Dana 17              2) Fambrough, Megan 18         
     3) Moore, Taylor 14             4) Zielinski, Ellen 17         
                 38.81    1:19.23 (1:19.23)
        1:56.26 (37.03)   2:40.19 (1:20.96)
        3:14.18 (33.99)   3:53.58 (1:13.39)
        4:26.69 (33.11)   5:04.16 (1:10.58)
 45 Lake Area  'A'                           5:19.33        
     1) Carter, Lacie 16             2) Harris, Meagan 17           
     3) Winder, Stacey 16            4) Carter, Holly 14            
                 41.90    1:26.19 (1:26.19)
        2:06.01 (39.82)   2:50.96 (1:24.77)
        3:26.89 (35.93)   4:09.98 (1:19.02)
        4:43.49 (33.51)   5:19.33 (1:09.35)

     
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 7/30/2005 - 19:51PM
  2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70   
                       July 27 -- 30, 2005                        
 
 Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
         3:55.69  NATL
         4:01.19  OPEN
         4:08.89  JNAT
    Team                                      Finals              
==================================================================
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                       3:57.85 OPEN   
     1) Stahl, Bryan 19              2) Schilling, Brendan 17       
     3) VanNatta, John 18            4) Leneave, Sean 17            
                 28.64        59.07 (59.07)
        1:30.50 (31.43)   2:07.76 (1:08.69)
        2:33.99 (26.23)     3:04.09 (56.33)
        3:29.26 (25.17)     3:57.85 (53.76)
  2 Mustangs  'A'                            3:58.33 OPEN   
     1) Thompson, Matt 15            2) Haller, Brooks 18           
     3) Gusa, Eric 21                4) Stephenson, Justin 22       
                 28.68        58.75 (58.75)
        1:31.29 (32.54)   2:08.21 (1:09.46)
        2:35.02 (26.81)     3:05.50 (57.29)
        3:30.65 (25.15)     3:58.33 (52.83)
  3 Longhorn  'A'                            4:00.68 OPEN   
     1) Sarosdy, Will 20             2) Farr, Will 17               
     3) Manasseri, Jason 18          4) Swenson, Kevin 16           
                 28.64        59.05 (59.05)
        1:31.45 (32.40)   2:08.44 (1:09.39)
        2:35.28 (26.84)     3:06.43 (57.99)
        3:31.79 (25.36)     4:00.68 (54.25)
  4 Alamo  'A'                               4:01.68 JNAT   
     1) Trompeter, Scott 18          2) Ingraham, Chase 22          
     3) Ingraham, Colton 18          4) Milu, Shane 19              
                 29.40    1:00.62 (1:00.62)
        1:32.58 (31.96)   2:09.11 (1:08.49)
        2:37.25 (28.14)   3:09.11 (1:00.00)
        3:33.77 (24.66)     4:01.68 (52.57)
  5 Katy  'A'                                4:01.96 JNAT   
     1) Dukes, Reece 17              2) Stanley, Austin 17          
     3) Scholz, Blake 21             4) Regone, Brian 20            
                 30.17    1:01.94 (1:01.94)
        1:34.44 (32.50)   2:11.78 (1:09.84)
        2:38.64 (26.86)     3:09.67 (57.89)
        3:34.30 (24.63)     4:01.96 (52.29)
  6 Texas Gold  'A'                          4:04.21 JNAT   
     1) Bobo, Peyton 17              2) Slesnick, Tyson 17          
     3) Colella, Tony 18             4) Nosal, Josh 16              
                 29.04    1:00.67 (1:00.67)
        1:34.31 (33.64)   2:12.80 (1:12.13)
        2:39.74 (26.94)     3:10.54 (57.74)
        3:36.16 (25.62)     4:04.21 (53.67)
  7 Fleet  'A'                               4:05.33 JNAT   
     1) Holland, Kyle 19             2) Hall, Spencer 18            
     3) Deal, Chris 16               4) McCracken, Scott 20         
                 30.38    1:01.00 (1:01.00)
        1:33.47 (32.47)   2:10.74 (1:09.74)
        2:38.89 (28.15)   3:12.07 (1:01.33)
        3:36.89 (24.82)     4:05.33 (53.26)
  8 Crawfish  'A'                            4:05.60 JNAT   
     1) Veron, Joseph 19             2) Winkler, Geoffrey 19        
     3) Vivo, Jeff 19                4) Clark, Nathan 18            
                 31.33    1:03.31 (1:03.31)
        1:35.63 (32.32)   2:13.15 (1:09.84)
        2:39.27 (26.12)     3:10.28 (57.13)
        3:36.77 (26.49)     4:05.60 (55.32)
  9 Blue Tide  'B'                           4:06.98 JNAT   
     1) Wilson, Jacob 22             2) Campbell, Matt 18           
     3) Brown, Andrew 19             4) Ciliske, Chuck 17           
                 30.59    1:02.93 (1:02.93)
        1:35.64 (32.71)   2:13.21 (1:10.28)
        2:41.17 (27.96)     3:12.35 (59.14)
        3:38.79 (26.44)     4:06.98 (54.63)
 10 Blue Tide  'A'                           4:07.67 JNAT   
     1) Leckey, Kevin 18             2) Buitrago, Andres 19         
     3) Gooch, George 20             4) Helms, JJ 17                
                 30.35    1:02.49 (1:02.49)
        1:35.93 (33.44)   2:14.15 (1:11.66)
        2:41.15 (27.00)     3:11.54 (57.39)
        3:38.10 (26.56)     4:07.67 (56.13)
 11 SA Wave  'A'                             4:07.77 JNAT   
     1) Belton, Andrew 18            2) Butz, Trent 17              
     3) Feigen, Jimmy 15             4) Castro, William 17          
                 31.01    1:03.86 (1:03.86)
        1:35.91 (32.05)   2:13.15 (1:09.29)
        2:40.87 (27.72)     3:12.98 (59.83)
        3:39.84 (26.86)     4:07.77 (54.79)
 12 New Wave  'A'                            4:07.84 JNAT   
     1) Kushner, Brian 17            2) Knaute, Christopher 20      
     3) Murphy, Jay 19               4) Clark, Jeremy 19            
                 31.43    1:04.94 (1:04.94)
        1:37.24 (32.30)   2:14.02 (1:09.08)
        2:41.62 (27.60)     3:13.52 (59.50)
        3:39.34 (25.82)     4:07.84 (54.32)
 13 Nadadores  'A'                           4:07.85 JNAT   
     1) Hendricks, Jeff 16           2) Wojcik, J J 17              
     3) Bracy, Austin 16             4) Ginder, Chris 18            
                 30.53    1:01.52 (1:01.52)
        1:34.68 (33.16)   2:11.83 (1:10.31)
        2:39.47 (27.64)   3:12.69 (1:00.86)
        3:39.68 (26.99)     4:07.85 (55.16)
 14 Alamo  'B'                               4:07.88 JNAT   
     1) Murray, Patrick 17           2) McKay, Blake 17             
     3) Williams, Matt 17            4) Duckworth, Sean 17          
                 30.66    1:03.83 (1:03.83)
        1:34.88 (31.05)   2:12.24 (1:08.41)
        2:40.10 (27.86)     3:12.22 (59.98)
        3:38.09 (25.87)     4:07.88 (55.66)
 15 Metro  'A'                               4:07.89 JNAT   
     1) Grey, Owen 16                2) Morales, Justin 17          
     3) Dawley, Keith 18             4) Bess, Blaine 17             
                 30.83    1:03.23 (1:03.23)
        1:35.64 (32.41)   2:13.51 (1:10.28)
        2:41.14 (27.63)     3:12.39 (58.88)
        3:38.55 (26.16)     4:07.89 (55.50)
 16 Richardson  'A'                          4:10.50        
     1) Zhou, Chuck 15               2) Stults, Jamie 17            
     3) Wittig, Eric 17              4) Kalivas, Nick 16            
                 29.86    1:01.58 (1:01.58)
        1:35.34 (33.76)   2:14.47 (1:12.89)
        2:42.31 (27.84)   3:14.73 (1:00.26)
        3:40.92 (26.19)     4:10.50 (55.77)
 17 Crimson Gold  'A'                        4:11.22        
     1) Bagby, Josh 17               2) Drake, Darren 17            
     3) Eysenbach, Josh 17           4) Strange, Casey 17           
                 31.71    1:04.72 (1:04.72)
        1:37.81 (33.09)   2:16.35 (1:11.63)
        2:44.39 (28.04)   3:16.42 (1:00.07)
        3:42.49 (26.07)     4:11.22 (54.80)
 18 First Colony  'A'                        4:12.04        
     1) Hoffmann, Jake 18            2) Hammervold, Josh 16         
     3) Duffy, Kelsey 17             4) D'Oliver, John 15           
                 30.74    1:02.86 (1:02.86)
        1:35.93 (33.07)   2:14.63 (1:11.77)
        2:43.79 (29.16)   3:15.77 (1:01.14)
        3:42.54 (26.77)     4:12.04 (56.27)
 19 Mustangs  'B'                            4:13.73        
     1) Murphy, Max 15               2) Hallum, Clint 16            
     3) Weeks, Lamar 15              4) Carlisle, Byron 18          
                 30.07    1:02.48 (1:02.48)
        1:37.03 (34.55)   2:15.48 (1:13.00)
        2:44.08 (28.60)   3:16.96 (1:01.48)
        3:44.40 (27.44)     4:13.73 (56.77)
 20 Fleet  'B'                               4:14.24        
     1) Yee, Alex 17                 2) Murphy, Scott 18            
     3) Alford, Kyle 18              4)                             
                 32.10    1:05.35 (1:05.35)
        1:39.05 (33.70)   2:16.46 (1:11.11)
        2:45.02 (28.56)   3:18.03 (1:01.57)
        3:45.22 (27.19)     4:14.24 (56.21)
 21 Bengal Tigers  'A'                       4:14.54        
     1) Volentine, Blake 16          2) Suplee, Mark 20             
     3) Meyers, James 16             4) Rapp, Larry 20              
                 31.42    1:03.59 (1:03.59)
        1:37.95 (34.36)   2:18.12 (1:14.53)
        2:46.82 (28.70)   3:19.29 (1:01.17)
        3:45.55 (26.26)     4:14.54 (55.25)
 22 Aqua Posse  'A'                          4:15.41        
     1) Mletzko, Matt 18             2) De Jesus, Jose 15           
     3) Saenz, Raul 18               4) Veale, Daniel 18            
                 31.56    1:04.99 (1:04.99)
        1:38.48 (33.49)   2:16.83 (1:11.84)
        2:45.05 (28.22)   3:18.05 (1:01.22)
        3:45.23 (27.18)     4:15.41 (57.36)
 23 Desert Sharks  'A'                       4:15.69        
     1) Avalos, Daniel 18            2) Peyro, Edgar 16             
     3) Gonzalez, Carlos 15          4) Azar, John 17               
                 33.25    1:08.02 (1:08.02)
        1:40.78 (32.76)   2:19.12 (1:11.10)
        2:47.22 (28.10)   3:20.60 (1:01.48)
        3:47.27 (26.67)     4:15.69 (55.09)
 24 Crawfish  'B'                            4:16.15        
     1) Pittman, Doug 18             2) Buchart, Christopher 17     
     3) Rayner, Ben 17               4) Rayner, David 14            
                 31.31    1:03.58 (1:03.58)
        1:36.25 (32.67)   2:15.14 (1:11.56)
        2:44.69 (29.55)   3:18.92 (1:03.78)
        3:46.54 (27.62)     4:16.15 (57.23)
 25 The Woodlands  'B'                       4:16.83        
     1) Patino, Guillermo 19         2) Degenstein, John 18         
     3) Leneave, Patrick 19          4) Schuber, Michael 18         
                 32.04    1:05.73 (1:05.73)
        1:39.95 (34.22)   2:18.70 (1:12.97)
        2:46.92 (28.22)   3:20.33 (1:01.63)
        3:46.94 (26.61)     4:16.83 (56.50)
 26 Texas Gold  'B'                          4:17.18        
     1) Rivers, Will 17              2) Slesnick, Nolan 15          
     3) Edwards, Cody 17             4) Moses, Evin 15              
                 31.14    1:03.63 (1:03.63)
        1:39.26 (35.63)   2:19.94 (1:16.31)
        2:47.46 (27.52)     3:19.52 (59.58)
        3:47.20 (27.68)     4:17.18 (57.66)
 27 Richardson  'B'                          4:17.59        
     1) Yang, Steevo 16              2) Silver, Stuart 17           
     3) Weaver, Garrett 16           4) Kalivas, John 16            
                 30.77    1:04.59 (1:04.59)
        1:39.80 (35.21)   2:19.57 (1:14.98)
        2:47.45 (27.88)   3:20.26 (1:00.69)
        3:46.80 (26.54)     4:17.59 (57.33)
 28 Mustangs  'C'                            4:18.03        
     1) French, Timmy 17             2) Bannon, John 16             
     3) Tran, Andrew 14              4) Weeks, Scott 13             
                 31.86    1:06.38 (1:06.38)
        1:40.36 (33.98)   2:18.58 (1:12.20)
        2:47.31 (28.73)   3:20.70 (1:02.12)
        3:48.10 (27.40)     4:18.03 (57.33)
 29 Capital of TX  'A'                       4:20.65        
     1) Storvik, Anders 15           2) Luu, Jonathan 15            
     3) Kerwick, Max 14              4) Puryear, Patrick 16         
                 31.34    1:04.29 (1:04.29)
        1:38.01 (33.72)   2:18.13 (1:13.84)
        2:47.06 (28.93)   3:22.23 (1:04.10)
        3:49.19 (26.96)     4:20.65 (58.42)
 30 Metro  'B'                               4:20.72        
     1) Harris, Matthew 16           2) Bjork, Jacob 18             
     3) Newell, Ben 17               4) Green, Rustin 17            
                 32.19    1:07.61 (1:07.61)
        1:42.28 (34.67)   2:22.60 (1:14.99)
        2:50.38 (27.78)   3:23.64 (1:01.04)
        3:50.42 (26.78)     4:20.72 (57.08)
 31 Plano  'A'                               4:20.86        
     1) Malinovsky, Clay 17          2) Islip, Andy 17              
     3) Rau, Tony 16                 4) Burk, Kyle 17               
                 32.56    1:06.38 (1:06.38)
        1:40.02 (33.64)   2:18.24 (1:11.86)
        2:48.95 (30.71)   3:24.97 (1:06.73)
        3:51.45 (26.48)     4:20.86 (55.89)
 32 Nadadores  'B'                           4:22.79        
     1) Mays, Drew 15                2) Wellborn, Chris 17          
     3) Singley, Wil 15              4) Mays, Trevor 16             
                 31.95    1:05.09 (1:05.09)
        1:39.24 (34.15)   2:20.44 (1:15.35)
        2:50.26 (29.82)   3:24.98 (1:04.54)
        3:52.22 (27.24)     4:22.79 (57.81)
 33 Blue Tide  'C'                           4:23.82        
     1) Berude, David 17             2) Baxter, Kyle 19             
     3) Kleinguetl, Colin 18         4) Campbell, David 15          
                 33.40    1:08.52 (1:08.52)
        1:44.56 (36.04)   2:24.97 (1:16.45)
        2:53.75 (28.78)   3:26.58 (1:01.61)
        3:53.93 (27.35)     4:23.82 (57.24)
 34 Crawfish  'C'                            4:26.22        
     1) Winkler, Sam 17              2) Boehringer, Kurt 18         
     3) Simm, Alex 15                4) Cane, Anthony 16            
                 33.34    1:08.81 (1:08.81)
        1:44.09 (35.28)   2:23.60 (1:14.79)
        2:53.75 (30.15)   3:28.15 (1:04.55)
        3:55.67 (27.52)     4:26.22 (58.07)
 35 Ft Worth  'A'                            4:27.75        
     1) Seaver, Ryan 18              2) Brickey, Mark 17            
     3) Goldsmith, Kendrick 17       4) Avila, Carlos 20            
                 34.68    1:12.39 (1:12.39)
        1:49.76 (37.37)   2:31.40 (1:19.01)
        2:59.41 (28.01)   3:32.17 (1:00.77)
        3:59.16 (26.99)     4:27.75 (55.58)
 36 Fleet  'C'                               4:30.65        
     1) Greig, Jonathan 15           2) Schad, Brice 17             
     3) Holland, Tyler 17            4) Caskey, Grant 17            
                 32.07    1:06.84 (1:06.84)
        1:44.22 (37.38)   2:27.05 (1:20.21)
        2:55.85 (28.80)   3:32.61 (1:05.56)
        4:00.31 (27.70)     4:30.65 (58.04)
 -- Katy  'B'                                     DQ        
     1) Scholz, Kevin 16             2) Perich, TY 16               
     3) Newsom, Jesse 19             4) Sheffy, Parker 16           
                 31.89    1:05.93 (1:05.93)
        1:39.58 (33.65)   2:18.13 (1:12.20)
        2:45.74 (27.61)     3:16.99 (58.86)
        3:43.44 (26.45)          DQ (57.07)


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT