ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World University Games Day 4
8/17/2005-8/17/2005
Izmir, Turkey

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 3:40.08 THORPE I AUS Manchester 30 JUL 2002
UR 3:49.38 SALNIKOV V URS Edmonton 1 JAN 1983
Final B Event No: 20
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 5 CONDE Ruben ESP 0.95 3:57.88
50m(2) 27.48
27.48
100m(3) 57.21
29.73
150m(3) 1:27.43
30.22
200m(3) 1:57.50
30.07
250m(3) 2:28.26
30.76
300m(2) 2:58.60
30.34
350m(3) 3:29.09
30.49
2 4 NIZ Adriano POR 0.85 3:57.99 0.11
50m(1) 27.19
27.19
100m(1) 56.55
29.36
150m(1) 1:26.89
30.34
200m(2) 1:57.33
30.44
250m(2) 2:28.16
30.83
300m(3) 2:58.93
30.77
350m(2) 3:29.06
30.13
3 6 KOURIGIN Alexey RUS 0.94 3:58.19 0.31
50m(3) 27.64
27.64
100m(2) 57.01
29.37
150m(2) 1:26.91
29.90
200m(1) 1:56.74
29.83
250m(1) 2:27.24
30.50
300m(1) 2:57.77
30.53
350m(1) 3:28.38
30.61
4 1 LURZ Thomas GER 0.84 3:59.52 1.64
50m(4) 27.70
27.70
100m(4) 57.44
29.74
150m(4) 1:27.69
30.25
200m(4) 1:58.34
30.65
250m(4) 2:28.86
30.52
300m(4) 2:59.59
30.73
350m(4) 3:30.03
30.44
5 8 VRHOVSEK Martin SLO 0.85 4:00.11 2.23
50m(7) 28.14
28.14
100m(6) 58.11
29.97
150m(5) 1:28.69
30.58
200m(5) 1:59.30
30.61
250m(6) 2:30.13
30.83
300m(6) 3:00.79
30.66
350m(6) 3:31.45
30.66
6 7 LOPEZ Ivan MEX 0.89 4:00.16 2.28
50m(5) 28.04
28.04
100m(5) 57.95
29.91
150m(6) 1:28.81
30.86
200m(6) 1:59.59
30.78
250m(5) 2:29.96
30.37
300m(5) 3:00.22
30.26
350m(5) 3:30.55
30.33
7 3 VOSS Roberts NZL 0.82 4:00.64 2.76
50m(6) 28.13
28.13
100m(7) 58.38
30.25
150m(8) 1:29.30
30.92
200m(8) 2:00.04
30.74
250m(8) 2:30.81
30.77
300m(8) 3:01.47
30.66
350m(7) 3:31.77
30.30
8 2 RUSHTON Elliot CAN 0.89 4:00.81 2.93
50m(8) 28.58
28.58
100m(8) 58.73
30.15
150m(7) 1:29.28
30.55
200m(7) 1:59.83
30.55
250m(7) 2:30.28
30.45
300m(7) 3:01.08
30.80
350m(8) 3:32.07
30.99
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 400m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
17:32
Results
SWM014102_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 17:35 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 3:40.08 THORPE I AUS Manchester 30 JUL 2002
UR 3:49.38 SALNIKOV V URS Edmonton 1 JAN 1983
Final A Event No: 20
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 4 PRILUKOV Yury RUS 0.81 3:49.85
50m(3) 27.24
27.24
100m(5) 56.93
29.69
150m(6) 1:27.09
30.16
200m(5) 1:56.70
29.61
250m(3) 2:26.05
29.35
300m(2) 2:54.94
28.89
350m(2) 3:22.96
28.02
2 5 MORTIMER Justin USA 0.72 3:50.52 0.67
50m(5) 27.30
27.30
100m(2) 56.80
29.50
150m(1) 1:26.27
29.47
200m(1) 1:55.24
28.97
250m(1) 2:24.71
29.47
300m(1) 2:53.43
28.72
350m(1) 3:22.66
29.23
3 6 MATSUDA Takeshi JPN 0.77 3:51.91 2.06
50m(2) 27.20
27.20
100m(4) 56.86
29.66
150m(5) 1:26.99
30.13
200m(6) 1:57.01
30.02
250m(6) 2:26.46
29.45
300m(4) 2:55.63
29.17
350m(3) 3:24.33
28.70
4 7 DRZEWINSKI Lukasz POL 0.77 3:52.32 2.47
50m(7) 27.41
27.41
100m(5) 56.93
29.52
150m(4) 1:26.93
30.00
200m(4) 1:56.47
29.54
250m(5) 2:26.29
29.82
300m(5) 2:55.66
29.37
350m(5) 3:24.69
29.03
5 1 STANCZYK Przemyslaw POL 0.83 3:52.42 2.57
50m(1) 27.12
27.12
100m(3) 56.83
29.71
150m(3) 1:26.70
29.87
200m(3) 1:56.31
29.61
250m(2) 2:25.87
29.56
300m(3) 2:55.27
29.40
350m(4) 3:24.41
29.14
6 8 KLUEH Michael USA 0.82 3:54.50 4.65
50m(6) 27.36
27.36
100m(1) 56.59
29.23
150m(2) 1:26.35
29.76
200m(2) 1:56.28
29.93
250m(4) 2:26.26
29.98
300m(6) 2:56.43
30.17
350m(7) 3:26.18
29.75
7 2 SCHMITT Guy Noel FRA 0.90 3:56.18 6.33
50m(4) 27.28
27.28
100m(8) 57.47
30.19
150m(8) 1:27.91
30.44
200m(8) 1:58.32
30.41
250m(8) 2:28.86
30.54
300m(7) 2:57.71
28.85
350m(6) 3:25.93
28.22
8 3 RUSSELL Colin CAN 0.72 3:57.75 7.90
50m(8) 27.55
27.55
100m(7) 57.32
29.77
150m(7) 1:27.53
30.21
200m(7) 1:57.79
30.26
250m(7) 2:27.62
29.83
300m(8) 2:58.06
30.44
350m(8) 3:27.84
29.78
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 400m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
17:39
Results
SWM014101_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 17:42 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 4:33.59 1:01.62 2:11.30 3:30.63 KLOCHKOVA Y UKR Sydney 16 SEP 2000
UR 4:42.58 LIN L CHN Sheffield 1 JAN 1991
Final B Event No: 21
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 7 KIEL Alyssa USA 0.78 4:55.07
50m(7) 32.65
32.65
100m(6) 1:08.64
35.99
150m(7) 1:47.84
39.20
200m(7) 2:25.26
37.42
250m(6) 3:07.51
42.25
300m(3) 3:49.84
42.33
350m(2) 4:23.36
33.52
2 5 RYBAROVA Silvie CZE 0.96 4:56.25 1.18
50m(5) 31.78
31.78
100m(2) 1:06.95
35.17
150m(3) 1:45.71
38.76
200m(3) 2:23.13
37.42
250m(2) 3:05.37
42.24
300m(2) 3:48.33
42.96
350m(3) 4:23.52
35.19
3 4 DURAND Dena CAN 0.83 4:56.62 1.55
50m(4) 31.77
31.77
100m(3) 1:07.28
35.51
150m(4) 1:45.83
38.55
200m(4) 2:23.54
37.71
250m(1) 3:03.56
40.02
300m(1) 3:45.00
41.44
350m(1) 4:21.34
36.34
4 3 LEVAVI Inbal ISR 0.85 4:58.15 3.08
50m(6) 32.18
32.18
100m(7) 1:09.24
37.06
150m(6) 1:47.66
38.42
200m(5) 2:25.13
37.47
250m(7) 3:08.12
42.99
300m(6) 3:51.17
43.05
350m(5) 4:25.79
34.62
5 8 KARPEEVA Svetlana RUS 0.91 4:58.66 3.59
50m(8) 33.58
33.58
100m(8) 1:11.11
37.53
150m(8) 1:50.10
38.99
200m(8) 2:29.36
39.26
250m(8) 3:11.74
42.38
300m(8) 3:53.53
41.79
350m(6) 4:27.06
33.53
6 2 STONOVA Tamara CZE 0.88 4:58.74 3.67
50m(3) 31.70
31.70
100m(5) 1:07.92
36.22
150m(5) 1:46.78
38.86
200m(6) 2:25.21
38.43
250m(5) 3:07.43
42.22
300m(4) 3:50.67
43.24
350m(4) 4:25.18
34.51
7 6 VABRE Cylia FRA 0.85 5:02.53 7.46
50m(2) 31.44
31.44
100m(1) 1:06.82
35.38
150m(2) 1:44.43
37.61
200m(2) 2:22.25
37.82
250m(3) 3:05.84
43.59
300m(5) 3:51.09
45.25
350m(7) 4:27.47
36.38
8 1 TAKEUCHI Hiromi JPN 0.79 5:02.54 7.47
50m(1) 31.40
31.40
100m(4) 1:07.69
36.29
150m(1) 1:44.42
36.73
200m(1) 2:21.61
37.19
250m(4) 3:06.20
44.59
300m(7) 3:53.04
46.84
350m(8) 4:28.73
35.69
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 400m Individual Medley
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
17:46
Results
SWW054102_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 17:51 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 4:33.59 1:01.62 2:11.30 3:30.63 KLOCHKOVA Y UKR Sydney 16 SEP 2000
UR 4:42.58 LIN L CHN Sheffield 1 JAN 1991
Final A Event No: 21
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 3 QI Hui CHN 0.83 4:45.24
50m(1) 30.49
30.49
100m(1) 1:04.82
34.33
150m(5) 1:43.16
38.34
200m(6) 2:20.33
37.17
250m(1) 2:57.70
37.37
300m(1) 3:37.03
39.33
350m(1) 4:12.05
35.02
2 6 COOKE Becky GBR 0.83 4:45.62 0.38
50m(8) 31.39
31.39
100m(4) 1:05.73
34.34
150m(4) 1:43.12
37.39
200m(4) 2:19.34
36.22
250m(6) 3:00.98
41.64
300m(6) 3:43.19
42.21
350m(4) 4:14.95
31.76
3 5 HETZER Nicole GER 0.91 4:46.62 1.38
50m(7) 31.32
31.32
100m(6) 1:05.85
34.53
150m(3) 1:42.84
36.99
200m(3) 2:18.61
35.77
250m(5) 3:00.62
42.01
300m(5) 3:42.17
41.55
350m(3) 4:14.94
32.77
4 4 RETRUM Carmen USA 0.73 4:47.41 2.17
50m(2) 30.83
30.83
100m(2) 1:05.13
34.30
150m(1) 1:40.90
35.77
200m(1) 2:15.21
34.31
250m(2) 2:58.06
42.85
300m(3) 3:41.18
43.12
350m(6) 4:15.25
34.07
5 7 NORFOLK Helen NZL 0.77 4:47.79 2.55
50m(5) 31.12
31.12
100m(3) 1:05.17
34.05
150m(2) 1:42.19
37.02
200m(2) 2:18.18
35.99
250m(3) 2:59.97
41.79
300m(4) 3:42.03
42.06
350m(5) 4:15.06
33.03
6 1 NAM Yoo Sun KOR 0.84 4:47.81 2.57
50m(4) 31.07
31.07
100m(7) 1:05.88
34.81
150m(7) 1:43.59
37.71
200m(5) 2:20.27
36.68
250m(4) 3:00.07
39.80
300m(2) 3:40.95
40.88
350m(2) 4:14.68
33.73
7 8 MORISHITA Aiko JPN 0.77 4:53.32 8.08
50m(3) 31.01
31.01
100m(5) 1:05.78
34.77
150m(6) 1:43.31
37.53
200m(7) 2:20.42
37.11
250m(7) 3:03.15
42.73
300m(7) 3:45.71
42.56
350m(7) 4:20.18
34.47
8 2 WARDEN Elizabeth CAN 0.83 4:55.86 10.62
50m(6) 31.20
31.20
100m(8) 1:06.10
34.90
150m(8) 1:43.95
37.85
200m(8) 2:20.79
36.84
250m(8) 3:03.37
42.58
300m(8) 3:46.44
43.07
350m(8) 4:21.76
35.32
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 400m Individual Medley
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
17:53
Results
SWW054101_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 19:13 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 50.40 CROCKER I USA Montreal 30 JUL 2005
UR 51.99 SERDINOV A UKR Daegu 28 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 22
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 4 VERHOEF Peter USA 0.68 (1) 25.27 53.36
28.09
2 2 BOWE Matthew GBR 0.85 (3) 25.43 54.34
28.91
0.98
3 3 VILLA Paolo ITA 0.84 (5) 25.60 54.36
28.76
1.00
4 6 BARTOCH Joseph John CAN 0.77 (8) 25.90 54.37
28.47
1.01
5 7 SILKOU Dzianis BLR 0.85 (7) 25.82 54.45
28.63
1.09
6 8 LAGOUN Pavel BLR 0.74 (2) 25.34 54.57
29.23
1.21
7 5 ROHLEDER Daniel USA 0.68 (4) 25.54 54.75
29.21
1.39
8 1 URIBE Cesar MEX 0.74 (6) 25.73 54.84
29.11
1.48
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 100m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
18:05
Results
SWM021102_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 18:10 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 50.40 CROCKER I USA Montreal 30 JUL 2005
UR 51.99 SERDINOV A UKR Daegu 28 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 22
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 6 BREUS Sergiy UKR 0.83 (1) 24.83 53.37
28.54
2 4 COOPER Todd GBR 0.67 (3) 25.24 53.41
28.17
0.04
3 8 ADVENA Sergiy UKR 0.80 (4) 25.25 53.42
28.17
0.05
4 2 KOROTYSHKIN Evgeny RUS 0.80 (6) 25.36 53.49
28.13
0.12
5 3 BURMESTER Moss NZL 0.75 (5) 25.28 53.66
28.38
0.29
6 5 SHIBATA Ryuichi JPN 0.63 (7) 25.71 53.74
28.03
0.37
7 7 TAKAYASU Ryo JPN 0.71 (2) 25.20 54.01
28.81
0.64
8 1 KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL 0.70 (8) 26.15 56.00
29.85
2.63
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 100m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
18:09
Results
SWM021101_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 18:13 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 59.58 COUGLIN N USA Fort Lauderdale 13 AUG 2002
UR 1:01.06 INADA N JPN Palma de Mallorca 1 JAN 1999
Final B Event No: 23
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 5 TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry HKG 0.63 (6) 31.57 1:03.53
31.96
2 3 NEVELL Belinda AUS 0.71 (1) 31.12 1:03.80
32.68
0.27
3 6 INGRAM Melissa NZL 0.78 (5) 31.30 1:03.86
32.56
0.33
4 2 ALTMANN Romy-Simone RSA 0.79 (3) 31.21 1:03.97
32.76
0.44
5 4 MEREDITH Caitlin CAN 0.56 (2) 31.17 1:03.99
32.82
0.46
6 7 LEE Karen GBR 0.76 (8) 31.98 1:04.90
32.92
1.37
7 1 ZHIBURT Irina RUS 0.85 (7) 31.73 1:05.23
33.50
1.70
8 8 REGLI Alessia ITA 0.80 (4) 31.28 1:05.58
34.30
2.05
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 100m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
18:18
Results
SWW041102_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 18:24 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 59.58 COUGLIN N USA Fort Lauderdale 13 AUG 2002
UR 1:01.06 INADA N JPN Palma de Mallorca 1 JAN 1999
Final A Event No: 23
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 4 TERAKAWA Aya JPN 0.68 (2) 30.15 1:01.38
31.23
2 1 OIKAWA Masaki JPN 0.66 (1) 30.12 1:02.44
32.32
1.06
3 5 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna UKR 0.66 (5) 30.51 1:02.53
32.02
1.15
4 7 MCGREGORY Hayley USA 0.70 (4) 30.37 1:02.68
32.31
1.30
5 2 DE NARDI Valentina ITA 0.79 (3) 30.27 1:02.97
32.70
1.59
6 3 ROGERS Lauren USA 0.78 (6) 30.57 1:03.15
32.58
1.77
7 6 COSTER Elizabeth NZL 0.64 (8) 31.10 1:03.28
32.18
1.90
8 8 CARROLL Jennifer CAN 0.65 (7) 30.85 1:03.80
32.95
2.42
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 100m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
18:22
Results
SWW041101_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 18:28 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL A USA Indianapolis 2 FEB 2005
UR 54.74 MARSHALL P USA Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final B Event No: 24
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 1 DU RAND Johannes George RSA 0.90 (5) 27.62 56.54
28.92
2 3 NECKLES Nicholas BAR 0.67 (3) 27.38 56.62
29.24
0.08
3 4 BUGAYOV Anton UKR 0.78 (7) 27.64 56.67
29.03
0.13
4 7 SUNG Min KOR 0.63 (4) 27.59 56.77
29.18
0.23
5 6 MASSACAND Jonathan SUI 0.71 (8) 27.87 56.89
29.02
0.35
6 2 LACOME Mathieu FRA 0.71 (6) 27.63 57.10
29.47
0.56
7 5 TANCOCK Liam GBR 0.69 (2) 27.17 57.34
30.17
0.80
8 8 LANG Flori SUI 0.63 (1) 27.12 58.30
31.18
1.76
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 100m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
18:31
Results
SWM041102_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 18:39 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL A USA Indianapolis 2 FEB 2005
UR 54.74 MARSHALL P USA Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final A Event No: 24
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 5 YAMAGUCHI Masafumi JPN 0.74 (2) 26.82 55.00
28.18
2 4 GREVERS Matthew USA 0.73 (1) 26.57 55.08
28.51
0.08
3 6 MIYASHITA Junichi JPN 0.69 (3) 26.95 55.81
28.86
0.81
4 3 JANUSAITIS Vytautas LTU 0.74 (4) 27.08 55.92
28.84
0.92
5 8 CATALANO Enrico ITA 0.66 (5) 27.19 55.98
28.79
0.98
6 7 HUNT Raymond USA 0.76 (8) 27.58 56.05
28.47
1.05
7 1 CLAY Matthew GBR 0.71 (5) 27.19 56.40
29.21
1.40
8 2 MAKOV Sergey RUS 0.78 (7) 27.32 57.19
29.87
2.19
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 100m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
18:35
Results
SWM041101_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 18:44 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK F GER Berlin 3 AUG 2002
UR 1:59.03 KLOCHKOVA Y UKR Daegu 28 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 25
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 3 TAVERNIER Angela FRA 0.72 (3) 29.23 (2) 1:00.13
30.90
(2) 1:31.93
31.80
2:03.03
31.10
2 4 BELYAKINA Daria RUS 0.85 (2) 29.17 (1) 1:00.11
30.94
(1) 1:31.67
31.56
2:03.09
31.42
0.06
3 8 BECKETT Julia GBR 0.75 (1) 28.90 (3) 1:00.15
31.25
(3) 1:32.47
32.32
2:04.55
32.08
1.52
4 7 TACHAKITTIRANAN Pailin THA 0.82 (8) 30.17 (8) 1:01.78
31.61
(5) 1:33.71
31.93
2:05.33
31.62
2.30
5 6 KIM Hyun Ju KOR 0.75 (4) 29.50 (4) 1:01.19
31.69
(7) 1:33.95
32.76
2:05.46
31.51
2.43
6 1 SHALAGINA Natalia RUS 0.90 (7) 30.12 (6) 1:01.62
31.50
(6) 1:33.74
32.12
2:05.60
31.86
2.57
7 5 PORENTA Jennifer Christina CAN 0.89 (5) 29.77 (5) 1:01.31
31.54
(4) 1:33.66
32.35
2:05.68
32.02
2.65
8 2 FINKLER Maya ISR 0.77 (6) 30.05 (7) 1:01.68
31.63
(8) 1:34.60
32.92
2:06.88
32.28
3.85
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
18:44
Results
SWW012102_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 18:55 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK F GER Berlin 3 AUG 2002
UR 1:59.03 KLOCHKOVA Y UKR Daegu 28 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 25
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 3 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 0.87 (7) 29.09 (4) 59.40
30.31
(2) 1:29.39
29.99
1:58.49
29.10
UR
2 7 LIEBS Annika GER 0.80 (1) 28.17 (1) 58.07
29.90
(1) 1:29.13
31.06
1:59.99
30.86
1.50
3 6 DALLMANN Petra GER 0.83 (5) 29.01 (7) 59.79
30.78
(6) 1:31.09
31.30
2:00.81
29.72
2.32
4 8 SHIBATA Ai JPN 0.92 (3) 28.90 (5) 59.51
30.61
(5) 1:30.50
30.99
2:01.01
30.51
2.52
5 5 HILL Mary USA 0.81 (4) 28.93 (2) 59.20
30.27
(3) 1:30.45
31.25
2:01.22
30.77
2.73
6 4 MEDINA Lauren USA 0.75 (6) 29.07 (3) 59.38
30.31
(4) 1:30.46
31.08
2:01.49
31.03
3.00
7 2 CHARRON-WATSON Chanelle CAN 0.83 (8) 29.24 (8) 59.93
30.69
(7) 1:31.26
31.33
2:02.72
31.46
4.23
8 1 FITCH Alison NZL 0.88 (2) 28.70 (6) 59.76
31.06
(8) 1:31.56
31.80
2:03.12
31.56
4.63
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
18:49
Results
SWW012101_C73A 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 19:00 Page 1/1


Record Splits NNaOmCe (Relay) Location Date
WR 7:04.66 1:46.11 3:32.60 AAUUSST-ARUASLITARALIA Fukuoka 27 JUL 2001
5:20.52 7:04.66
UR 7:17.83 UUNSIAT-EUDN SITTEADT ESST AoTf E. S of . Fukuoka 1 JAN 1995
7:17.83
Final Event No: 26
Rank Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Time Time
Behind
1 7 ITALY 7:19.51
FROVI Andrea 0.86 26.86 54.82 1:23.24 1:50.97 1:50.97
CALVI Alessandro 0.25 24.95 52.92 1:21.02 1:49.65 3:40.62
PASTERIS Luca 0.15 25.38 53.70 1:22.28 1:50.23 5:30.85
CASSIO Nicola 0.17 25.01 52.48 1:20.66 1:48.66 7:19.51
2 4 JAPAN 7:20.31 0.80
OKUMURA Yoshihiro 0.72 26.06 54.07 1:22.49 1:50.96 1:50.96
HOSOKAWA Daisuke 0.24 25.35 53.44 1:22.20 1:50.45 3:41.41
SATO Hisayoshi 0.08 24.99 53.13 1:22.22 1:50.59 5:32.00
MATSUDA Takeshi 0.26 25.26 52.75 1:21.04 1:48.31 7:20.31
3 5 UNITED STATES of AMERICA 7:20.54 1.03
SILKAITIS Terrence 0.78 25.49 53.62 1:22.81 1:51.44 1:51.44
KLUEH Michael 0.24 25.17 52.98 1:21.76 1:50.13 3:41.57
MORTIMER Justin 0.24 25.38 53.26 1:21.43 1:49.34 5:30.91
VAN WIE Douglas 0.41 25.72 53.43 1:21.78 1:49.63 7:20.54
4 6 FRANCE 7:21.41 1.90
MADELAINE Matthiev 0.85 25.87 53.54 1:22.13 1:50.39 1:50.39
CROS Sylvain 0.10 25.55 53.63 1:22.43 1:51.10 3:41.49
BERNARD Alain 0.38 25.43 53.57 1:22.82 1:50.99 5:32.48
BODET Sebastien 0.08 24.85 52.74 1:20.80 1:48.93 7:21.41
5 3 POLAND 7:21.72 2.21
STANCZYK Przemyslaw 0.78 26.21 54.13 1:22.37 1:50.11 1:50.11
GIMINSKI Lukasz 0.39 25.56 53.69 1:22.80 1:51.67 3:41.78
DRZEWINSKI Lukasz 0.23 25.56 54.03 1:22.62 1:51.02 5:32.80
KORZENIOWSKI Pawel 0.37 25.77 53.44 1:21.55 1:48.92 7:21.72
6 2 GREAT BRITAIN 7:22.86 3.35
DAVENPORT Ross 0.80 25.86 53.61 1:21.73 1:49.25 1:49.25
SCOTCHER Alex 0.32 25.08 53.27 1:22.01 1:51.19 3:40.44
LEWIS Mark 0.35 25.99 54.49 1:23.72 1:52.92 5:33.36
DALE Evan 0.26 24.99 52.49 1:21.21 1:49.50 7:22.86
7 8 NEW ZEALAND 7:30.28 10.77
MCMILLAN Andrew 0.78 26.74 55.13 1:24.16 1:53.36 1:53.36
VOSS Roberts 0.06 25.30 54.15 1:23.86 1:52.56 3:45.92
GIBSON Cameron 0.18 24.87 53.05 1:22.15 1:51.34 5:37.26
BURMESTER Moss 0.14 25.34 53.76 1:23.20 1:53.02 7:30.28
8 1 CANADA 7:32.30 12.79
HANKEWICH Chad Patrick 0.77 26.28 54.18 1:22.74 1:51.90 1:51.90
RUSSELL Colin 0.24 25.65 54.28 1:23.45 1:52.21 3:44.11
SAYAO Carlos 0.38 26.05 54.23 1:23.47 1:52.45 5:36.56
RUSHTON Elliot 0.15 27.02 56.32 1:26.31 1:55.74 7:32.30
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
Manisa Swimming Pool
15 AUG 2005
19:00
Results
SWM412101_C73B 1.0 Report Created MON 15 AUG 2005 19:18 Page 1/1

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT