ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Santa Clara Invitational Day 2
6/26/2005-6/26/2005
Santa Clara, California USA

Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   53.52  8/18/2004 Jodie Henry, AUS
     American:   53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open:   54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
         Meet: M 54.77  5/21/2004 Natalie Coughlin/Cal
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coughlin, Natalie A    22 California Aquat    57.60      54.98   20  
        26.63     54.98                    
  2 Descenza, Mary E       20 Athens Bulldog S    57.69      56.22   17  
        28.00     56.22                    
  3 Nymeyer, Lacey P       19 Tucson Ford Deal    57.18      56.70   16  
        27.64     56.70                    
  4 Coventry, Kirsty L     21 Auburn Aquatics-    57.50      56.80   15  
        28.01     56.80                    
  5 Reilly, Erin P         20 California Aquat    58.05      57.14   14  
        27.96     57.14                    
  6 Myers, Whitney B       20 Tucson Ford Deal    57.26      57.33   13  
        28.13     57.33                    
  7 Bishop, Brooke A       18 Palo Alto Stanfo    57.81      57.42   12  
        27.87     57.42                    
  8 Aoki, Kel              17 Japan               57.77      57.44   11  
        28.11     57.44                    
  9 Monsees, Courtney A    16 Santa Clara Swim    58.02      57.74    9  
        28.38     57.74                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Dwelley, Kate E        16 Terrapins Swim T    58.28      57.35    7  
        28.05     57.35                    
 11 Butts, Eliza L         16 New England Barr    58.31      57.99    6  
        28.06     57.99                    
 12 Bispo, Karlee D        15 Pirate Aquatics-    58.38      58.01    5  
        28.26     58.01                    
 13 Scroggy, Morgan L      16 Tualatin Hills S    58.17      58.22    4  
        28.62     58.22                    
 14 Burckle, Caroline S    18 Lakeside Swim Te    58.28      58.26    3  
        28.32     58.26                    
 15 Rogers, Lauren M       18 Terrapins Swim T    58.29      58.43    2  
        28.59     58.43                    
 16 Vandenberg, Kimberly   21 Ucla Swimming-CA    58.31      58.79    1  
        28.59     58.79                    
 17 Jamison, Tanica Y      23 Longhorn Aquatic    58.32      59.25  
        28.98     59.25                    
 17 Jasmer, Kimberly J     18 South Coast Aqua    58.42      59.25  
        28.81     59.25                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Joyce, Kara Lynn P     19 Athens Bulldog S    58.44      57.45  
        27.76     57.45                    
 20 Wanezek, Sarah K       22 Longhorn Aquatic    58.59      57.85  
        28.10     57.85                    
 21 Ghosh, Nilasha K       16 De Anza Cupertin    58.62      58.16  
        28.58     58.16                    
 22 Sims, Amanda M         16 Santa Rosa Neptu    58.73      58.47  
        28.39     58.47                    
 23 Georoff, Andrea A      22 Athens Bulldog S    58.72      58.67  
        28.61     58.67                    
 24 Ziegler, Kate M        16 The Fish-PV         58.92      58.77  
        29.35     58.77                    
 25 Cochrane, Kendall      16 Harlequin           58.62      58.79  
        28.55     58.79                    
 26 Volcan, Erin N         21 Irvine Novaquati    59.06      59.04  
        28.86     59.04                    
 27 Poteete, Anna M        17 Santa Cruz Count    58.79      59.06  
        28.92     59.06


Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World:     59.30  7/7/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American:     59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open:     59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
         Meet: M 1:01.80  5/21/2004 Brendan Hansen/TXLA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan J      23 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.25    1:01.86   20  
        29.04   1:01.86                    
  2 Gangloff, Mark D       23 Auburn Aquatics-  1:03.90    1:02.70   17  
        29.70   1:02.70                    
  3 Usher, Scott C         22 Wyoming Aquatics  1:03.15    1:03.22   16  
        30.17   1:03.22                    
  4 Dickens, Scott         20 U B C  Dolphins   1:04.77    1:03.69   15  
        29.75   1:03.69                    
  5 Matsueda, Takao        17 Japan             1:04.53    1:03.76   14  
        30.16   1:03.76                    
  6 Swander, Kevin A       21 Indiana Swim Tea  1:05.91    1:04.47   13  
        30.41   1:04.47                    
  7 Pogioli, Giordan S     21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:05.14    1:04.75   12  
        30.31   1:04.75                    
  8 Molina, Miguel S       20 Unattached-PC     1:05.61    1:05.53   11  
        31.25   1:05.53                    
  9 Smith, Matthew C       24 Santa Clara Swim  1:06.51    1:06.06    9  
        30.88   1:06.06                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Mahoney, Sean R        16 Terrapins Swim T  1:07.48    1:06.87    7  
        31.88   1:06.87                    
 11 Nissen, Troy D         17 Arden Hills Swim  1:07.84    1:07.00    6  
        32.11   1:07.00                    
 12 Fortuny, Alvaro           Guatemala         1:06.93    1:07.05    5  
        30.82   1:07.05                    
 13 Vietti, William J      19 Unattached-WY     1:08.06    1:07.40    4  
        33.09   1:07.40                    
 14 Kalmikovs, Valerijs M  32 Bakersfield Swim  1:07.38    1:07.47    2.5
        32.07   1:07.47                    
 14 Barnes, Warren            Scarborough       1:07.73    1:07.47    2.5
        31.66   1:07.47                    
 16 Parsley, Jeffrey M     21 Athens Bulldog S  1:07.81    1:08.04    1  
        32.21   1:08.04                    
 17 Butler, Sam            18 AQUA-PC           1:08.37    1:08.12  
        32.26   1:08.12                    
 18 Adamson, Richard       19 AQUA-PC           1:08.34    1:08.46  
        32.14   1:08.46                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Silkaitis, Terrence M  21 Mission Viejo Na  1:09.13    1:08.89  
        32.53   1:08.89                    
 20 Joyce, Kevin P         21 Club Wolverine-M  1:09.73    1:09.47  
        32.80   1:09.47                    
 21 Angelo, Tyler A        17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:09.82    1:09.50  
        32.57   1:09.50                    
 22 McKee, Benjamin N      24 Tacoma Swim Club  1:08.46    1:09.69  
        32.36   1:09.69                    
 23 Flores-Maxfield, Nath  15 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:09.67    1:09.71  
        32.65   1:09.71                    
 24 Rogers, Dale E         22 UN-ST             1:09.41    1:09.87  
        32.69   1:09.87                    
 25 Bartell, Kevin A       20 Bakersfield Swim  1:09.51    1:10.06  
        31.98   1:10.06                    
 26 Jones, Daniel P        20 Loveland-CO       1:10.06    1:10.11  
        32.89   1:10.11                    
 27 Yu, Yaluen             16 Alameda Island A  1:10.69    1:11.94


Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World:   2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
     American:   2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
    U.S. Open:   2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
         Meet: M 2:27.45  1997      Samantha Riley
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kirk, Tara J           22 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:32.96    2:30.04   20  
        35.66   1:13.63   1:52.57   2:30.04
  2 Kitagawa, Asami        17 Japan             2:33.57    2:31.28   17  
        35.35   1:14.69   1:52.97   2:31.28
  3 Tajitsu, Marisa        14 Japan             2:34.15    2:31.91   16  
        35.76   1:14.50   1:53.13   2:31.91
  4 Schmitt, Jessica P     14 North Coast Aqua  2:35.66    2:33.93   15  
        35.94   1:14.71   1:54.61   2:33.93
  5 Winfield, Staciana     23 Irvine Novaquati  2:37.70    2:34.47   14  
        35.26   1:14.26   1:54.71   2:34.47
  6 Commander, Shantel L   20 PCS-FG            2:34.82    2:34.94   13  
        36.56   1:15.94   1:55.67   2:34.94
  7 Petelski, Christin        U of Victoria     2:36.81    2:35.71   12  
        35.68   1:15.23   1:55.06   2:35.71
  8 Hardy, Jessica A       18 Irvine Novaquati  2:39.19    2:37.72   11  
        35.03   1:14.73   1:55.49   2:37.72
  9 Ellis, Alexandra G     16 Blue Fins Swim T  2:38.28    2:37.82    9  
        36.58   1:16.76   1:57.60   2:37.82
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Maranhao, Johanna      18 Unattached-FL/U   2:39.28    2:38.46    7  
        38.03   1:17.79   1:58.77   2:38.46
 11 Davis, Laura M         21 Terrapins Swim T  2:40.52    2:38.53    6  
        37.92   1:17.95   1:58.05   2:38.53
 12 Swart, Ashley A        20 North Coast Aqua  2:39.36    2:39.10    5  
        36.44   1:16.59   1:57.42   2:39.10
 13 Graham, Laura          21 PCS-FG            2:39.72    2:39.54    4  
        35.94   1:16.50   1:58.20   2:39.54
 14 Clemens, Clare A       19 Asphalt Green Un  2:40.46    2:40.62    3  
        37.63   1:18.23   1:59.66   2:40.62
 15 Larson, Anna S         17 Hillsboro Swim T  2:40.12    2:40.83    2  
        37.54   1:18.52   1:59.39   2:40.83
 16 Freeman, Katlin N      18 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:40.20    2:41.12    1  
        36.15   1:16.64   1:58.72   2:41.12
 17 Degolia, Hailey M      18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:41.51    2:41.31  
        37.35   1:18.77   2:00.08   2:41.31
 18 Chandler, Ann C        17 UN-ST/WILD        2:41.91    2:41.46  
        36.31   1:16.75   1:58.83   2:41.46
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Clemens, Alison P      16 Asphalt Green Un  2:42.79    2:37.14  
        35.27   1:14.87   1:55.24   2:37.14
 20 Green, Jordyn E        15 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:42.38    2:38.88  
        36.80   1:17.49   1:58.46   2:38.88
 21 Brix, Katelyn A        16 Terrapins Swim T  2:43.81    2:41.60  
        37.24   1:18.46   2:00.11   2:41.60
 22 Yamamoto, Chiemi       19 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:42.91    2:42.13  
        38.29   1:18.98   2:00.90   2:42.13
 23 Patterson, Genevieve   19 California Aquat  2:44.37    2:42.22  
        37.15   1:18.67   2:00.14   2:42.22
 24 Read, Haley L          14 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:43.46    2:42.96  
        36.88   1:17.92   2:00.14   2:42.96
 25 Bradley, Paige K       14 Terrapins Swim T  2:43.66    2:43.66  
        37.98   1:19.35   2:01.20   2:43.66
 26 Larence, Amanda V      21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:45.36    2:44.25  
        38.22   1:19.69   2:01.77   2:44.25
 27 Babicz, Anne M         19 California Aquat  2:42.66    2:45.00  
        37.28   1:18.49   2:00.95   2:45.00


Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American:   1:45.32  8/16/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:45.63  6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
         Meet: M 1:50.18  2002      Rick Say
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.75    1:47.58M  20  
        25.61     52.97   1:20.58   1:47.58
  2 Vanderkaay, Peter W    21 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.94    1:48.88M  17  
        26.06     53.66   1:21.19   1:48.88
  3 Hayden, Brent          21 U B C  Dolphins   1:50.86    1:50.19   16  
        25.80     53.99   1:22.47   1:50.19
  4 Cramer, Jayme O        22 Southeastern Swi  1:51.70    1:50.49   15  
        26.59     54.60   1:22.82   1:50.49
  5 Keller, Klete D        23 Club Wolverine-M  1:51.44    1:50.50   14  
        26.84     54.66   1:22.59   1:50.50
  6 Lochte, Ryan S         20 Daytona Beach Sw  1:52.61    1:51.06   13  
        25.91     53.91   1:22.38   1:51.06
  7 Yamamoto, Hiroaki      17 Japan             1:52.08    1:52.13   12  
        26.54     55.01   1:24.00   1:52.13
  8 McGinnis, Matthew W    19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.57    1:53.47   11  
        27.06     55.91   1:24.57   1:53.47
  9 Say, Rick              26 Island Swimming   1:51.53    1:53.49    9  
        26.04     54.70   1:24.19   1:53.49
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Meichtry, Dominik J    20 California Aquat  1:53.44    1:51.42    7  
        26.12     53.91   1:22.79   1:51.42
 11 Wolfgarten, Jan P      23 PCS-FG            1:55.18    1:53.34    6  
        27.14     56.02   1:25.43   1:53.34
 12 Van Wie, Doug P        21 Auburn Aquatics-  1:53.37    1:53.41    5  
        26.93     56.14   1:25.48   1:53.41
 13 Klueh, Michael P       18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:53.36    1:53.53    4  
        27.05     55.95   1:25.25   1:53.53
 14 Asano, Tomohiro        17 Japan             1:53.01    1:54.20    3  
        27.18     56.25   1:25.83   1:54.20
 15 Owen, Matthew A        21 Athens Bulldog S  1:53.25    1:54.24    2  
        27.37     56.53   1:26.07   1:54.24
 16 Manley, Steven J       22 PCS-FG            1:53.51    1:54.84    1  
        27.15     56.28   1:25.77   1:54.84
 17 Dusing, Nathaniel J    26 Longhorn Aquatic  1:53.65    1:54.93  
        26.72     55.70   1:25.45   1:54.93
 18 Nilsson, Eric T        17 New England Barr  1:54.56    1:55.75  
        27.61     56.72   1:26.18   1:55.75
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Mortimer, Justin B     23 Mission Viejo Na  1:55.37    1:53.03  
        26.82     55.26   1:24.57   1:53.03
 20 Brunelli, Nicholas J   23 Sun Devil Aquati  1:55.71    1:53.04  
        25.76     53.94   1:23.47   1:53.04
 21 Monasterio, Ricardo A  26 Gator Swim Club-  1:56.13    1:54.17  
        28.14     57.06   1:26.23   1:54.17
 22 Verlatti, Ryan J       18 Tacoma Swim Club  1:55.72    1:55.08  
        27.08     55.99   1:25.38   1:55.08
 23 Peirsol, Aaron W       21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:55.34    1:55.36  
        26.89     55.84   1:25.73   1:55.36
 24 Thompson, Christopher  26 Club Wolverine-M  1:55.82    1:55.88  
        28.60     57.92   1:27.33   1:55.88
 25 Zaferes, Tom G         19 Cabrillo Threshe  1:55.80    1:55.98  
        26.98     56.47   1:26.27   1:55.98
 26 Yeh, Juan              21 Chivas            1:55.83    1:56.33  
        27.80     57.46   1:27.47   1:56.33
 27 Phillips, Shaun C      20 Nashville Aquat.  1:56.28    1:56.63  
        27.53     57.44   1:27.91   1:56.63


Event 7  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
     American:   4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open:   4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
         Meet: M 4:11.15  1990      Janet Evans
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ditto, Kelsey E        16 Longhorn Aquatic  4:15.42    4:11.92   22  
        30.02   1:01.23   1:33.26   2:05.37
      2:37.33   3:09.63   3:41.37   4:11.92
  2 Ziegler, Kate M        16 The Fish-PV       4:15.25    4:11.98   19  
        29.71   1:01.24   1:33.39   2:05.33
      2:37.51   3:09.37   3:41.70   4:11.98
  3 Peirsol, Hayley R      19 Irvine Novaquati  4:18.78    4:13.32   18  
        30.38   1:01.80   1:33.82   2:05.65
      2:37.98   3:09.92   3:42.23   4:13.32
  4 Reimer, Brittany       17 Surrey Knights    4:16.17    4:14.12   17  
        30.05   1:01.53   1:33.68   2:05.87
      2:38.28   3:10.72   3:42.99   4:14.12
  5 Mason, Emily A         22 Tucson Ford Deal  4:17.13    4:16.03   16  
        28.98   1:00.06   1:32.20   2:04.48
      2:37.26   3:10.13   3:43.45   4:16.03
  6 Maranhao, Johanna      18 Unattached-FL/U   4:16.55    4:16.57   15  
        30.56   1:02.46   1:35.01   2:07.49
      2:40.04   3:12.44   3:44.84   4:16.57
  7 Yamada, Sachiko        22 Mission Viejo Na  4:20.11    4:17.43   14  
        30.36   1:02.58   1:34.98   2:07.58
      2:40.07   3:12.95   3:45.87   4:17.43
  8 Hayter, Blake M        16 North Coast Aqua  4:19.15    4:20.04   13  
        30.28   1:02.49   1:35.46   2:08.37
      2:41.42   3:14.21   3:47.41   4:20.04
  9 Reilly, Erin P         20 California Aquat  4:19.65    4:25.38   12  
        30.38   1:03.22   1:36.38   2:09.62
      2:42.90   3:16.57   3:51.16   4:25.38
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Hill, Mary E           19 Dynamo Swim Club  4:21.03    4:19.51   10  
        31.32   1:04.06   1:37.24   2:10.32
      2:43.03   3:15.51   3:48.22   4:19.51
 11 Narum, Jennifer L      17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:22.55    4:20.38    8  
        30.94   1:03.44   1:36.54   2:09.45
      2:42.72   3:15.62   3:48.59   4:20.38
 12 Wyld, Katie E          19 PCS-FG            4:21.53    4:20.42    7  
        31.16   1:04.44   1:37.57   2:10.98
      2:43.68   3:16.51   3:48.92   4:20.42
 13 Retrum, Carmen L       20 DSC-IN            4:21.25    4:20.49    6  
        31.43   1:04.34   1:37.44   2:10.45
      2:43.39   3:15.96   3:48.84   4:20.49
 14 Sutton, Chloe E        13 The Fish-PV       4:21.95    4:20.51    5  
        30.74   1:03.02   1:36.42   2:09.34
      2:42.92   3:15.92   3:49.03   4:20.51
 15 Groome, Kirsten A      14 Longhorn Aquatic  4:22.87    4:21.92    4  
        30.40   1:02.95   1:36.54   2:09.92
      2:43.32   3:16.58   3:50.01   4:21.92
 16 Conway, Laura E        20 Swim Macon-GA/Un  4:22.41    4:22.12    3  
        31.83   1:04.50   1:37.55   2:10.48
      2:43.70   3:16.75   3:50.11   4:22.12
 17 Durot, Elizabeth S     19 Dynamo Swim Club  4:23.59    4:23.31    2  
        30.91   1:03.63   1:36.87   2:09.97
      2:43.79   3:17.11   3:50.77   4:23.31
 18 Burckle, Caroline S    18 Lakeside Swim Te  4:21.87    4:23.39    1  
        31.12   1:03.82   1:36.75   2:10.15
      2:44.00   3:17.14   3:50.66   4:23.39
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Chandler, Ashley N     21 California Aquat  4:26.00    4:16.35  
        30.27   1:02.38   1:34.60   2:06.98
      2:39.77   3:12.17   3:45.22   4:16.35
 20 Stahley, Desiree       20 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:24.48    4:22.60  
        30.73   1:03.99   1:37.14   2:10.58
      2:44.26   3:17.64   3:50.38   4:22.60
 21 van Welie, Liz         25 Harlequin         4:24.28    4:22.85  
        30.59   1:03.26   1:36.49   2:09.43
      2:42.95   3:16.47   3:50.23   4:22.85
 22 Medina, Lauren E       22 California Aquat  4:24.61    4:23.64  
        30.49   1:02.97   1:36.03   2:09.27
      2:43.09   3:17.05   3:51.09   4:23.64
 23 McLane, Julianne M     17 Terrapins Swim T  4:25.90    4:23.77  
        30.67   1:03.34   1:36.61   2:09.53
      2:43.07   3:16.98   3:51.04   4:23.77
 24 Rigterink, Kristina M  16 Longhorn Aquatic  4:24.84    4:23.85  
        30.98   1:03.95   1:37.45   2:11.11
      2:44.31   3:17.98   3:52.14   4:23.85
 25 Chura, Haley A         19 Athens Bulldog S  4:25.15    4:26.07  
        30.80   1:03.62   1:37.28   2:11.00
      2:44.86   3:19.19   3:53.28   4:26.07
 26 Irita, Tsukushi        18 Japan             4:25.44    4:26.55  
        31.86   1:04.79   1:38.72   2:12.27
      2:46.38   3:20.08   3:54.06   4:26.55
 27 Jasmer, Kimberly J     18 South Coast Aqua  4:26.23    4:29.13  
        31.27   1:04.58   1:38.73   2:12.59
      2:47.17   3:21.28   3:55.69   4:29.13


Event 8  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World:   4:08.26  8/14/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   4:08.26  8/14/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
         Meet: M 4:14.98  5/21/2004 Michael Phelps/N. Baltimore
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan S         20 Daytona Beach Sw  4:33.79    4:20.99   22  
        28.45   1:00.56   1:34.36   2:07.57
      2:45.73   3:23.06   3:52.93   4:20.99
  2 Ally, Bradley K        18 PCS-FG            4:27.45    4:21.22   19  
        28.43   1:00.82   1:34.37   2:07.52
      2:44.33   3:21.79   3:52.05   4:21.22
  3 Margalis, Robert J     23 Saint Petersburg  4:26.54    4:21.45   18  
        28.62     59.91   1:34.32   2:07.74
      2:45.28   3:22.21   3:52.79   4:21.45
  4 Van Wie, Doug P        21 Auburn Aquatics-  4:35.39    4:31.01   17  
        29.48   1:02.31   1:37.04   2:10.81
      2:50.70   3:30.61   4:02.16   4:31.01
  5 Stephens, Mark C       21 UN-GA             4:33.91    4:31.77   16  
        29.09   1:03.50   1:39.60   2:14.17
      2:51.81   3:30.31   4:01.96   4:31.77
  6 Wolfgarten, Jan P      23 PCS-FG            4:36.52    4:32.85   15  
        30.37   1:04.14   1:41.31   2:16.38
      2:55.50   3:34.75   4:04.75   4:32.85
  7 Takemoto, Takashi      17 Japan             4:35.79    4:34.45   14  
        29.41   1:02.04   1:35.86   2:07.66
      2:49.41   3:31.13   4:03.51   4:34.45
  8 Belyy, Alexey          23 Bakersfield Swim  4:37.10    4:35.69   13  
        30.51   1:05.49   1:42.06   2:17.32
      2:55.84   3:34.43   4:05.64   4:35.69
  9 Lathrope, Scott P      19 Orinda Aquatics-  4:36.35    4:40.73   12  
        29.32   1:02.96   1:38.79   2:12.93
      2:54.32   3:35.96   4:08.55   4:40.73
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Kaufmann, Scott J      22 Reno Aquatic Clu  4:38.89    4:35.02   10  
        29.78   1:02.94   1:40.17   2:15.88
      2:55.60   3:34.09   4:04.93   4:35.02
 11 Mahoney, Sean R        16 Terrapins Swim T  4:39.96    4:38.28    8  
        29.49   1:04.05   1:41.97   2:18.45
      2:55.79   3:33.91   4:07.16   4:38.28
 12 Gregory, Jeremy A      17 Tacoma Swim Club  4:43.10    4:40.74    7  
        30.31   1:03.47   1:39.51   2:14.66
      2:55.28   3:36.79   4:10.24   4:40.74
 13 Weltz, Scott W         18 Silicon Valley A  4:43.80    4:40.80    6  
        30.90   1:05.84   1:43.31   2:19.09
      2:58.32   3:38.51   4:10.52   4:40.80
 14 Scoggan, Byron J       16 Arden Hills Swim  4:45.10    4:41.49    5  
        30.73   1:04.52   1:40.71   2:16.09
      2:56.69   3:38.34   4:10.65   4:41.49
 15 Yamazaki, Taijiro      16 Japan             4:38.44    4:42.17    4  
        28.41   1:00.19   1:37.03   2:13.29
      2:53.76   3:34.37   4:08.47   4:42.17
 16 MacDonald, Tom         22 AQUA-PC           4:42.62    4:44.97    3  
        30.12   1:05.18   1:41.56   2:16.36
      2:59.02   3:41.12   4:14.23   4:44.97
 17 Thorburn, Jeffrey W    20 Swim Atlanta-GA/  4:45.81    4:46.48    2  
        30.71   1:05.88   1:43.20   2:19.15
      3:01.19   3:43.49   4:15.83   4:46.48
 18 Nissen, Troy D         17 Arden Hills Swim  4:46.41    4:54.23    1  
        30.89   1:06.37   1:44.42   2:23.13
      3:02.93   3:44.44   4:19.97   4:54.23
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Wollner, Samuel B      19 Asphalt Green Un  4:46.79    4:39.99  
        30.67   1:03.92   1:41.06   2:15.91
      2:56.78   3:37.73   4:10.26   4:39.99
 20 Anderson, Hugh A       17 The Fish-PV       4:47.07    4:45.36  
        30.65   1:04.57   1:42.07   2:16.99
      2:59.61   3:42.58   4:14.84   4:45.36
 21 Hamilton, Neal A       19 Alameda Island A  4:48.42    4:46.43  
        31.18   1:06.58   1:44.19   2:20.22
      3:01.91   3:43.69   4:15.59   4:46.43
 22 Navarro, Alexander I   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:50.30    4:47.32  
                1:05.18             2:19.19
                3:44.47   4:47.32          
 23 Stahley, Austin C      16 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:49.47    4:47.34  
        29.85   1:04.29   1:42.03   2:18.04
      3:00.47   3:42.99   4:16.18   4:47.34
 24 Rubenstein, William J  19 New England Barr  4:47.23    4:47.65  
        30.82   1:05.91   1:40.99   2:16.16
      2:59.34   3:42.84   4:15.89   4:47.65
 25 Deters, Andrew K       17 Industry Hills A  4:48.02    4:48.77  
        31.46   1:05.26   1:42.95   2:19.72
      3:02.02   3:44.64   4:17.18   4:48.77
 26 Knight, Titus A        16 Longhorn Aquatic  4:50.26    4:51.42  
        30.22   1:05.52   1:43.70   2:20.01
      3:03.90   3:47.34   4:20.00   4:51.42
 27 Montenegro, Francisco     Guatemala         4:49.13    5:02.51  
        31.62   1:07.18   1:45.59   2:22.56
      3:06.43   3:51.00   4:27.10   5:02.51


Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World:   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American:   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
    U.S. Open:   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
         Meet: M 58.87  2002      Inky DeBruijn
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Descenza, Mary E       20 Athens Bulldog S  1:01.90    1:00.17   22  
        28.69   1:00.17                    
  2 Christianson, Demerae  23 Auburn Aquatics-    59.83    1:00.34   19  
        28.83   1:00.34                    
  3 Kirk, Dana J           21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:01.05    1:00.52   18  
        29.00   1:00.52                    
  4 Hoelzer, Margaret J    22 Auburn Aquatics-  1:01.86    1:00.82   17  
        29.24   1:00.82                    
  5 Iikubo, Mami           17 Japan             1:01.43    1:01.39   16  
        28.78   1:01.39                    
  6 Sims, Amanda M         16 Santa Rosa Neptu  1:01.27    1:01.47   15  
        29.29   1:01.47                    
  7 Hayashi, Rina          17 Japan             1:01.29    1:01.61   14  
        28.94   1:01.61                    
  8 Vandenberg, Kimberly   21 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:02.17    1:02.44   13  
        29.55   1:02.44                    
  9 Myers, Whitney B       20 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.37    1:02.96   12  
        30.02   1:02.96                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Arnold, Katharine g    19 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:03.67    1:02.03   10  
        29.11   1:02.03                    
 11 Bishop, Brooke A       18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.81    1:02.44    8  
        29.08   1:02.44                    
 12 Klochkova, Yana A      22 Mission Viejo Na  1:03.50    1:02.76    7  
        29.71   1:02.76                    
 13 Jamison, Tanica Y      23 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.14    1:03.02    6  
        30.18   1:03.02                    
 14 Johnson, Payton C      17 Champaign Cnty Y  1:03.27    1:03.21    5  
        30.11   1:03.21                    
 15 Dwelley, Kate E        16 Terrapins Swim T  1:03.49    1:03.37    4  
        29.83   1:03.37                    
 16 Minamizono, Haruka     14 Japan             1:03.73    1:03.50    3  
        30.22   1:03.50                    
 17 Davis, Laura M         21 Terrapins Swim T  1:03.48    1:04.05    2  
        30.63   1:04.05                    
 18 Scroggy, Morgan L      16 Tualatin Hills S  1:03.02    1:04.91    1  
        30.36   1:04.91                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Grams, Elizabeth R     21 Athens Bulldog S  1:04.17    1:03.24  
        30.15   1:03.24                    
 20 Sutton, Stefanie       16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:04.07    1:03.69  
        30.21   1:03.69                    
 21 Weiman, Candace J      21 Pleasanton Seaha  1:03.99    1:03.84  
        30.76   1:03.84                    
 22 Ghosh, Nilasha K       16 De Anza Cupertin  1:04.17    1:04.10  
        30.38   1:04.10                    
 23 King, Jordan G         15 Tualatin Hills S  1:03.90    1:04.26  
        30.79   1:04.26                    
 24 Nelson, Kara S         17 Tualatin Hills S  1:03.99    1:04.37  
        30.47   1:04.37                    
 25 Babicz, Anne M         19 California Aquat  1:04.14    1:04.70  
        30.68   1:04.70                    
 26 Monsees, Courtney A    16 Santa Clara Swim  1:04.52    1:04.94  
        30.85   1:04.94                    
 27 Rains, Megan E         19 Tacoma Swim Club  1:04.30    1:05.47  
        29.67   1:05.47


Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World:   1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:54.31  7/10/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
         Meet: M 1:56.06  6/27/2003 Michael Phelps/N. Baltimore
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tarwater, Davis E      21 Club Wolverine-M  2:04.08    1:59.47   22  
        27.15     57.20   1:28.19   1:59.47
  2 Cruz, Stephen D        22 Daytona Beach Sw  2:03.74    2:02.27   19  
        27.85     58.22   1:29.97   2:02.27
  3 Zaferes, Tom G         19 Cabrillo Threshe  2:02.53    2:03.44   18  
        27.67     59.30   1:31.05   2:03.44
  4 Chudleigh, Jerram D    21 PCS-FG            2:04.59    2:03.90   17  
        27.44     58.24   1:30.96   2:03.90
  5 Uribe, Cesar           25 Chivas            2:05.20    2:04.14   16  
        28.66   1:00.10   1:32.40   2:04.14
  6 Sun, Hongzhe           19 STAN-PC           2:03.41    2:04.80   15  
        27.78     58.55   1:31.44   2:04.80
  7 Klueh, Michael P       18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.64    2:05.23   14  
        27.70     59.27   1:32.41   2:05.23
  8 Dylla, Mark J          16 Aces Swim Club-C  2:04.51    2:05.77   13  
        27.93     59.09   1:32.30   2:05.77
  9 Baker, Dennis G        43 David Douglas Sw  2:05.37    2:06.33   12  
        28.76   1:00.53   1:33.58   2:06.33
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Russell, David P       18 New England Barr  2:06.60    2:05.60   10  
        27.14     58.96   1:32.14   2:05.60
 11 Seiler, David E        16 Sierra Marlins S  2:06.76    2:05.63    8  
        29.10   1:01.33   1:33.64   2:05.63
 12 Rohleder, Daniel S     18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.74    2:06.63    7  
        28.10     59.81   1:32.99   2:06.63
 13 Nilsson, Eric T        17 New England Barr  2:06.20    2:07.09    6  
        28.99   1:00.89   1:33.66   2:07.09
 14 Atkinson, James T T    18 PCS-FG            2:07.82    2:08.41    5  
        29.00   1:01.64   1:34.60   2:08.41
 15 Maxwell, Darren J      18 Unattached-AZ     2:08.46    2:08.64    4  
        29.32   1:02.36   1:35.44   2:08.64
 16 Al-Mansoor, Mansoor E  21 Bakersfield Swim  2:06.81    2:08.79    3  
        28.63   1:00.57   1:34.16   2:08.79
 17 Arbios, Alexander L    18 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:09.14    2:09.36    2  
                1:02.97   2:09.36          
 18 O'Neil, Patrick Q      21 Unattached-OR     2:07.78    2:09.46    1  
        28.73   1:00.66   1:34.53   2:09.46
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Scalise, Erik L        27 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:10.00    2:08.29  
        29.54   1:01.64   1:34.83   2:08.29
 20 Scanlan, Matthew R     18 Bakersfield Swim  2:11.50    2:09.35  
        29.38   1:01.37   1:35.07   2:09.35
 21 Chaves, Quinlan Z      21 Bakersfield Swim  2:11.62    2:10.68  
        29.82   1:02.65   1:36.34   2:10.68
 22 Summers, Garth K       16 Hillsboro Swim T  2:11.38    2:10.78  
        29.63   1:02.91   1:37.05   2:10.78
 23 Andrews, Joseph M      19 Lebanon Aquatic-  2:10.09    2:10.89  
        30.30   1:03.49   1:36.29   2:10.89
 24 Sze, Marc              20 U B C  Dolphins   2:11.02    2:11.47  
        29.69   1:01.63   1:35.69   2:11.47
 25 Donnelly, Daniel C     17 Cabrillo Threshe  2:10.00    2:14.70  
        29.82   1:03.50   1:38.89   2:14.70
 26 Buonfiglio, Nicholas   17 De Anza Cupertin  2:13.01    2:15.38  
        30.71   1:04.65   1:39.52   2:15.38
 27 Korotkin, Jason T      18 Arden Hills Swim  2:14.55    2:21.61  
                1:05.41   2:21.61


Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World:   3:35.94  8/14/2004 AUS Olympic Team
                          A Mills, L Lenton, P Thomas, J Henry
     American:   3:36.39  8/14/2004 USA Olympic Team
                          K Joyce, N Coughlin, A Weir, J Thompson
    U.S. Open:   3:38.95  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool
                          L Benko, N Coughlin, R Jeffrey, J Thompson
         Meet: M 3:47.03  5/21/2004 Athens Bulldog
                          S Williams, C Shealy, S Arsenault, M Descenza
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Athens Bulldog S-GA  'A'            3:47.03    3:52.55  
        28.13     57.80   1:26.31   1:56.71
      2:25.64   2:56.34   3:23.71   3:52.55
  2 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'            3:51.00    3:55.37  
     1) Bard, Presley A 17           2) Dwelley, Kate E 16          
     3) Rogers, Lauren M 18          4) Davis, Laura M 21           
        28.70     59.28   1:26.65   1:56.07
      2:24.70   2:55.10   3:23.80   3:55.37
  3 California Aquat-PC  'A'            3:55.45    3:56.21  
     1) Medina, Lauren E 22          2) Reilly, Erin P 20           
     3) Silver, Helen E 21           4) Ridgeway, Rachel E 19       
        29.04   1:00.12   1:27.95   1:58.14
      2:26.07   2:57.02   3:25.24   3:56.21
  4 Japan  'A'                          3:52.50    3:56.23  
        27.99     57.91   1:26.74   1:56.29
      2:25.18   2:55.63   3:25.02   3:56.23
  5 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            3:56.33    3:57.04  
     1) Wong, Katherine N 18         2) Stahley, Desiree 20         
     3) Jensen, Liv E 15             4) Bishop, Brooke A 18         
        29.08     59.16   1:27.69   1:59.23
      2:27.31   2:59.13   3:26.89   3:57.04
  6 Harlequin  'A'                      3:57.50    3:57.85  
     1) Cochrane, Kendall 16         2) Marshall, Penelope 15       
     3) van Welie, Liz 25            4) Clayton, Shannon 18         
        28.90     59.46   1:28.04   1:59.11
      2:27.59   2:58.02   3:26.59   3:57.85
  7 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'            3:54.00    4:00.51  
     1) Hougan, Karlyn R 16          2) Sutton, Stefanie 16         
     3) Rains, Megan E 19            4) McIntyre, Melissa G 17      
        28.49     59.09   1:28.45   2:00.75
      2:29.35   3:01.08   3:29.25   4:00.51
  8 Ucla Swimming-CA  'A'               4:03.20    4:00.54  
        28.34     59.15   1:28.92   2:00.08
      2:28.46   2:59.58   4:00.54          
  9 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'A'            3:48.00    4:00.69  
     1) Ferritto, Elaine M 20        2) Groome, Kirsten A 14        
     3) Rigterink, Kristina M 16     4) Jamison, Tanica Y 23        
        28.95   1:00.00   1:28.87   2:00.47
      2:29.45   3:00.90   3:29.91   4:00.69
 10 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'A'            4:01.62    4:01.27  
     1) Nelson, Kara S 17            2) King, Lindsey R 17          
     3) Scroggy, Morgan L 16         4) King, Jordan G 15           
        29.42   1:00.34   1:29.43   2:00.67
      2:29.10   2:59.68   4:01.27          
 11 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            3:56.68    4:01.81  
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 22     2) Tucker, Samantha M 13       
     3) Ditto, Kelsey E 16           4) Larence, Amanda V 21        
        29.96   1:01.38   1:30.39   2:01.19
      2:31.04   3:01.63   3:30.99   4:01.81
 12 PCS-FG  'A'                         3:55.79    4:03.20  
     1) Wyld, Katie E 19             2) Commander, Shantel L 20     
     3) Gilliam, Kristin B 20        4) Atkinson, Brooke E 16       
        29.31   1:00.12   1:30.32   2:02.12
      2:30.85   3:02.20   3:31.36   4:03.20
 13 The Fish-PV  'A'                    4:07.20    4:03.21  
     1) Ziegler, Kate M 16           2) Marsilii, Caitlin T 15      
     3) Sutton, Chloe E 13           4) Ritter, Lauren M 16         
        29.16     58.47   1:29.17   2:02.08
      2:31.91   3:03.01   3:32.31   4:03.21
 14 North Coast Aqua-SI  'A'            3:57.00    4:03.38  
     1) Hayter, Blake M 16           2) Swart, Ashley A 20          
     3) Schmitt, Jessica P 14        4) Benefield, Gloria M 15      
        30.09   1:01.21   1:30.02   2:00.92
      2:30.44   3:01.88   3:31.75   4:03.38
 15 West Coast Aquat-PC  'A'            3:59.00    4:04.83  
     1) Cho, China L 18              2) Morgan, Erin L 20           
     3) Covey, Lisa L 22             4) Simonds, Shannon M 17       
        29.85   1:00.95   1:30.07   2:02.77
      2:33.08   3:04.64   3:33.43   4:04.83
 16 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            4:02.33    4:04.92  
     1) Monsees, Courtney A 16       2) Wei, Stephanie R 14         
     3) Cisar, Jamie A 15            4) Lazarovici, Dominique K 16  
        29.72   1:00.21   1:29.90   2:01.57
      2:31.21   3:03.30   3:32.81   4:04.92
 17 Mission San Jose-PC  'A'            4:06.00    4:05.64  
     1) Demeulenaere, Jenisse C 18   2) Monobe, Ellie E 15          
     3) Suryoutomo, Tanya C 18       4) Schleicher, Karin M 15      
        29.40   1:00.63   1:29.97   2:01.90
      2:30.71   3:02.87   3:32.54   4:05.64
 18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            4:06.30    4:06.57  
     1) Wenzlau, Rebecca C 17        2) Read, Haley L 14            
     3) Urban, Jeanne R 20           4) Kirk, Dana J 21             
        30.42   1:02.28   1:32.04   2:04.87
      2:35.51   3:08.15   3:36.61   4:06.57
 19 Santa Rosa Neptu-PC  'A'            4:06.00    4:06.62  
     1) Peter, Meghan E 19           2) Sims, Amanda M 16           
     3) Szmidt, Heather L 20         4) Sims, Jennifer A 18         
        28.79     59.20   1:29.22   2:01.00
      2:31.00   3:04.43   3:33.68   4:06.62
 20 Hillsboro Swim T-OR  'A'            4:07.54    4:07.91  
     1) Bieze, Kate L 17             2) Gunderson, Elizabeth A 17   
     3) Summers, Caitlin L 18        4) Liggett, Anne W 18          
        30.40   1:02.21   1:32.77   2:05.20
      2:35.05   3:07.40   4:07.91          
 21 Arden Hills Swim-SN  'A'            4:05.00    4:08.51  
     1) Edwards, Katherine B 14      2) Petty, Tomi M 14            
     3) Mills, Katherine A 16        4) Yamahata, Ashley N 18       
                1:02.64   1:33.19   2:04.70
      2:35.27   3:07.65   3:37.23   4:08.51
 22 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC  'A'            4:08.65    4:08.93  
     1) Houston, Kathryn P 17        2) Braun, Stephanie M 17       
     3) Craig, Skylar C 18           4) Browning, Lauren A 20       
        29.86   1:01.79   1:32.49   2:05.09
      2:34.42   3:07.68   3:37.18   4:08.93
 23 Asphalt Green Un-MR  'A'            3:58.00    4:10.63  
        30.62   1:02.87   1:32.67   2:05.76
      2:35.48   3:08.83   3:38.29   4:10.63
 24 Hillsboro Swim T-OR  'B'            4:09.54    4:13.77  
     1) Rich, Alexandra S 16         2) Larson, Anna S 17           
     3) Ellis, Jodie M 15            4) Wilson, Eleni T 15          
        29.97   1:01.30   1:32.56   2:06.64
      2:36.53   3:09.98   4:13.77          
 25 Salmon Bay-PN  'A'                  4:09.50    4:14.84  
     1) Hall, Lauren A 15            2) Kripps, Kim A 18            
     3) Ernst, Alexandra C 15        4) Holman, Karla R 16          
        30.18   1:01.81   1:32.34   2:05.19
      2:36.33   3:09.85   3:41.18   4:14.84
 26 West Coast Aquat-PC  'B'            4:04.00    4:15.71  
     1) Isaacs, Dorothy J 16         2) Ouellette, Lesley M 20      
     3) Adams, Allison P 20          4) Logan, Melissa A 19         
        30.67   1:03.39   1:34.06   2:09.60
      2:39.98   3:12.95   4:15.71


Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World:   3:13.17  8/14/2004 South African Olympic Team
                          R Schoeman, L Ferns, D Townsend, R Neethling
     American:   3:13.86  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          A Ervin, N Walker, J Lezak, G Hall Jr
    U.S. Open:   3:14.24  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool
                          S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker
         Meet: M 3:22.35  2001      Phoenix Swim Club
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
  1 Japan  'A'                          3:25.30    3:28.79   44  
     1) Yamamoto, Hiroaki 17         2) Kogo, Junya 17              
     3) Takemoto, Takashi 17         4) Asano, Tomohiro 17          
        25.30     51.76             1:12.77
      2:09.40   2:36.97   3:01.99   3:28.79
  2 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'A'            3:22.57    3:30.34   38  
     1) Walker, Neil S 28            2) Weber-Gale, Garrett 19      
     3) Knight, Titus A 16           4) McDevitt, Sean Y 18         
        24.65     51.31             1:13.58
      1:15.40   2:36.60   3:01.78   3:30.34
  3 PCS-FG  'A'                         3:29.50    3:33.95   36  
     1) Wolfgarten, Jan P 23         2) Ally, Bradley K 18          
     3) Chudleigh, Jerram D 21       4) Manley, Steven J 22         
        26.91     54.49             1:14.42
      2:13.51   2:41.33   3:06.85   3:33.95
  4 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'            3:34.00    3:36.14   34  
     1) Adrian, Nathan G 16          2) Verlatti, Ryan J 18         
     3) Scarbrough, Cole R 15        4) Stipek, Clinton W 14        
        25.57     53.03             1:13.10
      1:17.68   2:56.16   3:07.60   3:36.14
  5 New England Barr-NE  'A'            3:35.00    3:38.94   32  
     1) Nilsson, Eric T 17           2) Goodwin, Taylor M 17        
     3) Hartmann, Jonathan S 17      4) Ross, Michael S 37          
        26.35     54.12   1:20.47   1:49.96
      2:16.81   2:45.32   3:10.57   3:38.94
  6 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            3:34.00    3:39.88   30  
     1) Talbott, Christopher J 18    2) Smith, Matthew C 24         
     3) Smith, Taylor B 16           4) Robinson, Brandt 16         
        26.91     54.95             1:48.42
      2:14.43   2:42.78   3:10.28   3:39.88
  7 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'A'            3:30.14    3:41.39   28  
     1) Al-Mansoor, Mansoor E 21     2) Beckman, Adam A 18          
     3) Whittington, Mark S 18       4) Scanlan, Matthew R 18       
        26.71     55.61   1:21.92   1:51.28
      2:16.75   2:45.50   3:12.19   3:41.39
  8 Arden Hills Swim-SN  'A'            3:41.95    3:41.58   26  
     1) Woodruff, Andrew H 17        2) Smith, Daniel S 16          
     3) Paige, Matthew W 16          4) Natina, Joseph O 18         
        26.27     55.50             1:52.03
      2:18.47   2:46.90   3:13.05   3:41.58
  9 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            3:40.13    3:42.90   24  
     1) Morrison, Edward B 17        2) Plume, Joseph T 17          
     3) Stahley, Austin C 16         4) Navarro, Alexander I 15     
        27.39     56.08             1:21.69
      2:17.94   2:46.92   3:14.29   3:42.90
 10 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'B'            3:39.95    3:44.42   20  
     1) Belyy, Alexey 23             2) Kraetsch, Jonathan S 17     
     3) Bartell, Kevin A 20          4) Berry, Brian A 18           
        27.95     56.96             1:51.94
      2:19.25   2:49.11   3:15.50   3:44.42
 11 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'            3:43.15    3:45.68   16  
     1) Dwelley, John A 19           2) Mirkovich, Brian 21         
     3) Carriaga, Lance 17           4) Mahoney, Sean R 16          
        27.26     55.95   1:22.49   1:51.32
      2:18.44   2:48.83   3:15.93   3:45.68
 12 Alameda Island A-PC  'A'            3:44.37    3:47.07   14  
     1) Yu, Yaluen 16                2) Greer, Robert S 18          
     3) Hamilton, Neal A 19          4) Keil, Christian M 17        
        27.69     57.27   1:24.97   1:55.76
      2:22.55   2:51.76   3:18.65   3:47.07
 13 Sunnyvale-PC  'A'                   3:45.28    3:48.41   12  
     1) Pluemer, Adam 18             2) Underwood, Russe W 17       
     3) Zhu, Tony 19                 4) Fischer-Colbrie, Tyler K 17 
        27.34     57.43   1:23.05   1:51.75
      2:19.13   2:50.74   3:18.39   3:48.41
 14 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'B'            3:37.90    3:54.27   10  
     1) McKee, Benjamin N 24         2) Stipek, Jesse M 17          
     3) Baque, John L 17             4) Gregory, Jeremy A 17        
        28.70   1:00.58   1:28.14   1:58.15
      2:26.42   2:58.03   3:25.35   3:54.27
 -- Bend Swim Club-OR  'A'              3:38.83         NS
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT