ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 World Championship Trials, Day Five Finals Results with no-split prelims Day 5
4/6/2005-4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana USA

2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005       
                       Sanction #: IN05218                        
 
 Event 21  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: O 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Oly Trials08: T 8:50.49
     Meet Cut:   8:56.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ziegler, Kate    16 The Fish          8:39.18    8:34.83T  926  
        r:+0.85  29.40      1:00.87 (31.47)
        1:32.82 (31.95)     2:04.81 (31.99)
        2:36.97 (32.16)     3:09.39 (32.42)
        3:41.97 (32.58)     4:14.52 (32.55)
        4:47.20 (32.68)     5:19.77 (32.57)
        5:52.44 (32.67)     6:25.28 (32.84)
        6:58.26 (32.98)     7:31.08 (32.82)
        8:03.96 (32.88)     8:34.83 (30.87)
  2 Conway, Laura    20 Swim Macon/UGA    8:39.10    8:37.56T  912  
        r:+0.75  30.75      1:03.00 (32.25)
        1:35.30 (32.30)     2:08.09 (32.79)
        2:40.51 (32.42)     3:13.23 (32.72)
        3:45.81 (32.58)     4:18.48 (32.67)
        4:51.15 (32.67)     5:23.75 (32.60)
        5:56.33 (32.58)     6:28.95 (32.62)
        7:01.48 (32.53)     7:33.95 (32.47)
        8:06.01 (32.06)     8:37.56 (31.55)
  3 Peirsol, Hayley  19 Irvine Novaquati  8:46.90    8:39.30T  902  
        r:+0.80  30.41      1:02.42 (32.01)
        1:34.90 (32.48)     2:07.62 (32.72)
        2:40.34 (32.72)     3:13.24 (32.90)
        3:46.04 (32.80)     4:18.89 (32.85)
        4:51.55 (32.66)     5:24.29 (32.74)
        5:56.88 (32.59)     6:29.63 (32.75)
        7:02.15 (32.52)     7:34.84 (32.69)
        8:07.11 (32.27)     8:39.30 (32.19)
  4 Ditto, Kelsey    15 Longhorn Aquatic  8:42.83    8:40.45T  897  
        r:+0.77  30.61      1:03.13 (32.52)
        1:36.03 (32.90)     2:08.96 (32.93)
        2:41.94 (32.98)     3:15.09 (33.15)
        3:48.12 (33.03)     4:21.06 (32.94)
        4:53.61 (32.55)     5:26.38 (32.77)
        5:59.26 (32.88)     6:32.36 (33.10)
        7:05.52 (33.16)     7:38.71 (33.19)
        8:10.40 (31.69)     8:40.45 (30.05)
  5 Kiel, Alyssa     18 Lake Erie Silver  8:44.13    8:41.83T  889  
        r:+0.79  25.31      1:03.44 (38.13)
        1:35.58 (32.14)     2:08.53 (32.95)
        2:40.94 (32.41)     3:13.83 (32.89)
        3:46.54 (32.71)     4:19.60 (33.06)
        4:52.14 (32.54)     5:24.94 (32.80)
        5:57.75 (32.81)     6:30.81 (33.06)
        7:03.69 (32.88)     7:36.90 (33.21)
        8:09.90 (33.00)     8:41.83 (31.93)
  6 Hayter, Blake    16 North Coast Aqua  8:49.70    8:43.23T  882  
        r:+0.77  30.44      1:03.24 (32.80)
        1:36.09 (32.85)     2:08.97 (32.88)
        2:42.00 (33.03)     3:14.84 (32.84)
        3:48.03 (33.19)     4:20.84 (32.81)
        4:53.68 (32.84)     5:26.74 (33.06)
        5:59.82 (33.08)     6:32.88 (33.06)
        7:06.05 (33.17)     7:38.90 (32.85)
        8:11.38 (32.48)     8:43.23 (31.85)
  7 Piper, Carly     21 U of Wisconsin    8:47.80    8:45.58T  871  
        r:+0.83  30.37      1:02.86 (32.49)
        1:35.77 (32.91)     2:08.90 (33.13)
        2:42.04 (33.14)     3:14.98 (32.94)
        3:48.06 (33.08)     4:21.04 (32.98)
        4:53.97 (32.93)     5:27.03 (33.06)
        6:00.20 (33.17)     6:33.56 (33.36)
        7:07.01 (33.45)     7:40.11 (33.10)
        8:13.11 (33.00)     8:45.58 (32.47)
  8 Keefe, Margaret  19 Penn State Unive  8:48.50    8:46.37T  867  
        r:+0.79  30.75      1:03.37 (32.62)
        1:36.21 (32.84)     2:09.19 (32.98)
        2:42.07 (32.88)     3:15.11 (33.04)
        3:48.13 (33.02)     4:21.33 (33.20)
        4:54.12 (32.79)     5:27.47 (33.35)
        6:00.42 (32.95)     6:33.68 (33.26)
        7:07.04 (33.36)     7:40.32 (33.28)
        8:13.50 (33.18)     8:46.37 (32.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Carr, Stephanie  18 Bolles School Sh  8:51.36                   
 10 Burckle, Caroli  18 U of Florida/Lak  8:53.79                   
 11 Hutchinson, Cla  18 North Baltimore   8:55.27                   
 12 Costella, Laure  20 Stanford Univ.    8:55.32                   
 13 Rodriquez, Jess  14 Mission Aurora C  8:56.29                   
 14 Massengale, Bri  19 Rice University   8:56.69                   
 15 #Sutton, Chloe   13 Unattached/The F  8:56.89                   
 16 Brooks, Ellen    18 North Baltimore   8:58.06                   
 17 Hanson, Emily    16 Waves Bny         8:58.19                   
 18 Collins, Nicole  19 Penn State Unive  8:58.91                   
 19 Hawley, Claire   20 Penn State Unive  8:59.30                   
 20 Morris, Erin     20 Penn State Unive  8:59.43                   
 21 Hamilton, Caitl  14 Waves Bny         8:59.71                   
 22 Stahley, Desire  20 Stanford Univ.    9:00.12                   
 23 Nelson, Katheri  19 Ucla/SPPY         9:00.30                   
 24 Drake, Monica    14 Waves Bny         9:00.53                   
 25 VandenBerge, Sa  16 Swim Pasadena     9:01.08                   
 26 Schluntz, Justi  17 Duke City Aquati  9:01.60                   
 27 Goldson, Elizab  16 Long Island Aqua  9:02.39                   
 28 Ball, Katherine  19 U of Florida      9:02.74                   
 29 Jennings, Chris  17 Boulder Swimming  9:03.62                   
 30 Sprague, Whitne  18 Badger Swim Club  9:04.02                   
 31 Garrett, Macie   18 U. of Texas/Nash  9:04.21                   
 32 Palera, Megan    19 Penn State Unive  9:04.32                   
 33 Galdun, Claire   16 Pilot-Knoxville   9:04.76                   
 34 Martindale, Mic  16 City of Shrevepo  9:05.72                   
 35 King, Raichelle  18 Kansas City Blaz  9:07.24                   
 36 Sun, Sara        15 Swim Pasadena     9:08.75                   
 37 Fischer, Sarah   19 Arizona State/Bo  9:08.81                   
 38 Beales, Kristen  17 Curl-Burke Swim   9:10.66                   
 39 Allen, Brittany  18 U of S. Californ  9:11.18                   
 40 Murphy, Patrici  21 Penn State Unive  9:14.17                   
 41 #Shue, Alexandr  16 Unattached/AZOT   9:14.33                   
 42 Martelle, Mered  18 Mecklenburg Aqua  9:21.29                   
 43 Edwards, Samant  16 Gcit Swimming     9:28.20                   


Event 22  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 53.52  8/18/2004 Jodie Henry, AUS
     American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: O 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
 Oly Trials08: T 57.19
     Meet Cut:   57.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Coughlin, Natal  22 California Aquat    55.45      54.76T  959  
        r:+0.67  26.36        54.76 (28.40)
  2 Weir, Amanda     19 Swim Atlanta/UGA    55.74      55.27T  933  
        r:+0.79  26.85        55.27 (28.42)
  3 Nymeyer, Lacey   19 Unattached/U of     55.71      55.49T  922  
        r:+0.84  26.77        55.49 (28.72)
  4 Joyce, Kara Lyn  19 Athens Bulldog S    55.90      55.50T  922  
        r:+0.69  27.03        55.50 (28.47)
  5 Descenza, Mary   20 Athens Bulldog S    56.11      55.64T  915  
        r:+0.72  27.19        55.64 (28.45)
  6 Silver, Emily    19 California Aquat    56.09      55.87T  903  
        r:+0.71  27.19        55.87 (28.68)
  7 Wanezek, Sarah   22 U. of Texas/Long    56.08      56.05T  895  
        r:+0.71  27.02        56.05 (29.03)
  8 Vollmer, Dana    17 Fort Worth Area     56.12      56.89T  856  
        r:+0.75  27.31        56.89 (29.58)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club    56.34      56.15T  890  
        r:+0.73  27.49        56.15 (28.66)
 10 Hupman, Andrea   19 Northwestern Uni    56.37      56.30T  883  
        r:+0.69  27.11        56.30 (29.19)
 11 Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore     56.31      56.53T  872  
        r:+0.79  27.47        56.53 (29.06)
 12 Georoff, Andrea  21 Athens Bulldog S    56.70      56.62T  868  
        r:+0.75  27.05        56.62 (29.57)
 13 Miller, Anna     18 Athens Bulldog S    56.63      56.67T  866  
        r:+0.60  27.67        56.67 (29.00)
 13 Dwelley, Kate    16 Terrapins Swim T    56.58      56.67T  866  
        r:+0.79  27.34        56.67 (29.33)
 15 Burckle, Caroli  18 U of Florida/Lak    56.43      57.20   842  
        r:+0.82  27.30        57.20 (29.90)
 16 Correia, Maritz  23 Athens Bulldog S    56.67      57.27   839  
        r:+0.80  27.69        57.27 (29.58)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 #Jasmer, Kimber  18 South Coast Aqua    56.97      56.65T  867  
        r:+0.76  27.50        56.65 (29.15)
 18 Smith, Lindsey   20 U. Of Michigan/A    56.90      56.92T  854  
        r:+0.76  27.62        56.92 (29.30)
 19 King, Michele    16 North Baltimore     57.22      56.99T  851  
        r:+0.65  27.84        56.99 (29.15)
 20 Darling, Leane   19 Southern Methodi    57.10      57.01T  850  
        r:+0.69  27.36        57.01 (29.65)
 21 Siminski, Krist  21 U. of Texas/Long    57.20      57.15T  844  
        r:+0.69  27.70        57.15 (29.45)
 22 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim     57.20      57.25   840  
        r:+0.71  27.58        57.25 (29.67)
 22 Gruber, Amy      22 Kansas Univ./Ark    57.09      57.25   840  
        r:+0.67  27.87        57.25 (29.38)
 24 Jeffrey, Rhiann  18 Unattached          56.88      57.67   821  
        r:+0.80  27.81        57.67 (29.86)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn Aquatic    56.78                   
 26 Ohlgren, Ava     17 Bulldog Aquatic     57.30                   
 27 #Crowley, Jaime  20 Central CT St       57.33                   
 28 Hansen, Codie    18 Dallas Mustangs     57.34                   
 29 Boncher, Brooke  21 Unattached/U of     57.35                   
 30 Nauta, Chelsea   16 TampaBayAquatics    57.38                   
 31 Townsend, Danie  21 Texas A & M Univ    57.41                   
 32 Smith, Marshi    20 Unattached/U of     57.50                   
 33 Bishop, Brooke   18 Stanford Univ.      57.54                   
 34 Butts, Eliza     16 New England Barr    57.61                   
 35 Pike, Natalie    19 U of Florida/Fl.    57.73                   
 35 Rovira, Madelin  18 RallySport Aquat    57.73                   
 37 VanAssen, Jenni  23 Team Carolina Sw    57.78                   
 38 Blackman, Canda  19 Southern Methodi    57.85                   
 39 Pendleton, Beth  22 Wisconsin Aquati    57.86                   
 39 Robinson, Kathe  20 U. of Texas/S. D    57.86                   
 41 Humphries, Kael  21 U. of Texas/Long    57.91                   
 42 Napier, Stephan  16 Baylor Swim Club    57.98                   
 43 Blackman, Jenni  19 Southern Methodi    57.99                   
 44 Preyss, Lauren   20 Penn State Unive    58.04                   
 45 Miller, Chrissy  21 U. Of Maryland      58.06                   
 46 Hentschel, Susa  19 Purdue Universit    58.11                   
 47 Vandenberg, Kim  21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua    58.16                   
 48 #Poteete, Anna   17 Santa Cruz Count    58.22                   
 49 Hsiao, Stephani  22 Princeton Univer    58.24                   
 50 Carter, Austen   18 Team Greenville     58.36                   
 51 Peterson, Sarah  16 Nashville           58.43                   
 52 Dominski, Emily  15 New Trier Swim C    58.52                   
 53 #Andrew, Caitli  18 Arizona State       58.54                   
 54 Rogers, Lauren   17 Terrapins Swim T    58.68                   
 55 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim Cl    58.92                   
 56 Thomas, Tara     15 Irvine Novaquati    58.99                   
 57 Jennings, Emile  15 King                59.20                   
 58 Botek, Anne      17 Eagle Swim Team     59.67                   
 -- Denby, Kara      18 Conejo Simi Aq./      DQ                    
 -- Scroggy, Morgan  16 Tualatin Hills S      NS                    
 -- Smith, Julianne  15 Raleigh Swimming      NS                    


Event 23  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     American: A 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 Oly Trials08: T 2:04.99
     Meet Cut:   2:07.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Peirsol, Aaron   21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:57.61    1:55.13T 1041  
        r:+0.70  26.88        55.72 (28.84)
        1:25.37 (29.65)     1:55.13 (29.76)
  2 Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day  1:59.64    1:57.50T  979  
        r:+0.59  27.29        57.12 (29.83)
        1:27.10 (29.98)     1:57.50 (30.40)
  3 Hunt, Bryce      22 Auburn Aquatics   2:01.99    1:59.53T  930  
        r:+0.75  28.49        57.70 (29.21)
        1:28.00 (30.30)     1:59.53 (31.53)
  4 DeJong, Christi  20 U. Of Michigan/W  2:03.47    2:00.69T  904  
        r:+0.73  28.91        59.25 (30.34)
        1:30.24 (30.99)     2:00.69 (30.45)
  5 Staley, Trent    23 King              2:02.30    2:01.67T  882  
        r:+0.64  28.39        58.97 (30.58)
        1:30.20 (31.23)     2:01.67 (31.47)
  6 Clark, Ian       20 Southern Methodi  2:03.25    2:02.72T  860  
        r:+0.59  29.03      1:00.52 (31.49)
        1:31.78 (31.26)     2:02.72 (30.94)
  7 Marshall, Peter  23 Unattached/Stanf  2:03.33    2:02.85T  857  
        r:+0.78  27.92        58.70 (30.78)
        1:30.77 (32.07)     2:02.85 (32.08)
  8 Hartley, Brian   21 U of Florida/WTS  2:03.49    2:03.00T  854  
        r:+0.63  28.66        59.75 (31.09)
        1:31.47 (31.72)     2:03.00 (31.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Van Wie, Doug    20 Auburn Aquatics/  2:03.75    2:01.02T  896  
        r:+0.54  28.18        58.75 (30.57)
        1:29.77 (31.02)     2:01.02 (31.25)
 10 Liebhold, Timot  22 U of Wisconsin    2:04.52    2:03.25T  849  
        r:+0.70  29.13      1:00.30 (31.17)
        1:32.25 (31.95)     2:03.25 (31.00)
 11 #King, Nathan    20 Ohio State Unive  2:04.88    2:04.24T  829  
        r:+0.61  29.11      1:00.22 (31.11)
        1:32.18 (31.96)     2:04.24 (32.06)
 12 Sun, Hongzhe     19 Stanford Univ.    2:05.70    2:05.02   813  
        r:+0.72  29.05      1:00.59 (31.54)
        1:32.34 (31.75)     2:05.02 (32.68)
 13 Patton, Sean     17 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:06.79    2:06.02   794  
        r:+0.68  29.93      1:01.76 (31.83)
        1:33.75 (31.99)     2:06.02 (32.27)
 14 Barlow, Chad     22 Auburn Aquatics/  2:05.34    2:06.18   791  
        r:+0.59  29.25      1:00.69 (31.44)
        1:33.73 (33.04)     2:06.18 (32.45)
 15 #Grenda, Dane    18 U. Of Michigan/T  2:06.46    2:06.29   789  
        r:+0.58  29.91      1:02.00 (32.09)
        1:34.21 (32.21)     2:06.29 (32.08)
 16 Russell, David   18 New England Barr  2:05.25    2:06.88   778  
        r:+0.64  29.50      1:01.54 (32.04)
        1:34.68 (33.14)     2:06.88 (32.20)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Wike, James      21 Auburn Aquatics   2:07.65    2:02.71T  860  
                 28.14        59.02 (30.88)
        1:31.20 (32.18)     2:02.71 (31.51)
 18 Mitchell, Adam   21 Univ Minnesota/C  2:07.24    2:04.83T  817  
                 29.62      1:01.58 (31.96)
        1:33.65 (32.07)     2:04.83 (31.18)
 19 Hopkins, Michae  17 Delaware Swim Te  2:07.52    2:05.19   810  
                 29.52      1:01.29 (31.77)
        1:33.31 (32.02)     2:05.19 (31.88)
 20 Chapman, Craig   21 Cypress Fairbank  2:06.93    2:05.42   805  
                 29.58      1:01.49 (31.91)
        1:33.45 (31.96)     2:05.42 (31.97)
 21 #Berrettini, Jo  19 Unattached/DM/Da  2:07.31    2:07.12   773  
                 30.23      1:02.40 (32.17)
        1:35.73 (33.33)     2:07.12 (31.39)
 22 #Casey, Aaron    16 Irvine Novaquati  2:07.64    2:07.31   770  
                 30.73      1:03.09 (32.36)
        1:35.60 (32.51)     2:07.31 (31.71)
 23 Shomberger, Ste  20 Curl-Burke Swim/  2:07.41    2:07.51   766  
                 29.98      1:02.51 (32.53)
        1:35.34 (32.83)     2:07.51 (32.17)
 24 Deweese, Jeffre  18 Poseidon          2:07.30    2:07.61   765  
                 30.08      1:02.23 (32.15)
        1:34.90 (32.67)     2:07.61 (32.71)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Plummer, David   19 Unattached        2:09.18                   
 26 Payne, Russell   18 North Jeffco Swi  2:09.51                   
 27 Scanlan, Matthe  17 Unattached/Baker  2:09.64                   
 28 #Good, Christop  17 DU Hilltoppers    2:09.84                   
 29 Jones, Michael   21 Indiana Univ.     2:09.95                   
 30 Hafkin, Joshua   16 Rockville Montgo  2:09.98                   
 31 McLin, Shawn     20 Penn State Unive  2:10.21                   
 32 #Morrell, Nolan  17 Bend Swim Club    2:10.84                   
 33 Braud, Kevin     19 Unattached        2:11.27                   
 34 Maher, Alan      17 Nashville         2:11.33                   
 35 #Cole, Andrew    20 U Of Utah         2:11.52                   
 36 #Zenk, David     18 Clayton Shaw Par  2:14.08                   
 -- Emanuel, Ryan    17 Badger Swim Club      DQ                    
 -- Bal, Randall     24 Unattached/Stanf      DQ                    
 -- Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn Aquatic      DQ                    
 -- Liscinsky, Will  23 Curl-Burke Swim/      NS                    


Event 24  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
     American: A 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
    U.S. Open: O 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
 Oly Trials08: T 2:35.99
     Meet Cut:   2:38.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kirk, Tara       22 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:29.22    2:26.64T  944  
        r:+0.70  34.00      1:11.13 (37.13)
        1:48.61 (37.48)     2:26.64 (38.03)
  2 Caverly, Kriste  20 Stanford Univ.    2:29.80    2:27.31T  931  
        r:+0.75  34.04      1:11.50 (37.46)
        1:49.14 (37.64)     2:27.31 (38.17)
  3 Soni, Rebecca    18 Scarlet Aquatic   2:28.43    2:27.83T  921  
        r:+0.76  33.56      1:10.11 (36.55)
        1:48.67 (38.56)     2:27.83 (39.16)
  4 Jendrick, Megan  21 King              2:29.73    2:27.94T  919  
        r:+0.72  34.23      1:11.92 (37.69)
        1:50.10 (38.18)     2:27.94 (37.84)
  5 Bruce, Caroline  18 Stanford Univ.    2:31.66    2:31.38T  858  
        r:+0.79  34.46      1:12.10 (37.64)
        1:51.01 (38.91)     2:31.38 (40.37)
  6 Spann, Alexandr  18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:32.53    2:32.07T  846  
        r:+0.78  34.65      1:12.75 (38.10)
        1:52.11 (39.36)     2:32.07 (39.96)
  7 Jensen, Alicia   18 Team Foxjet       2:32.26    2:32.38T  841  
        r:+0.71  34.91      1:13.18 (38.27)
        1:52.12 (38.94)     2:32.38 (40.26)
  8 Hehn, Kerri      23 Mission Viejo Na  2:33.26    2:32.42T  841  
        r:+0.76  35.44      1:13.96 (38.52)
        1:53.21 (39.25)     2:32.42 (39.21)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ertter, Lindsey  22 Athens Bulldog S  2:33.59    2:33.26T  827  
        r:+0.75  34.69      1:13.36 (38.67)
        1:53.08 (39.72)     2:33.26 (40.18)
 10 Finn, Alisa      14 New Trier Swim C  2:35.22    2:34.64T  805  
        r:+0.78  35.77      1:14.98 (39.21)
        1:54.68 (39.70)     2:34.64 (39.96)
 11 Tinnon, Elizabe  19 U. of Texas/Lake  2:34.02    2:34.90T  801  
        r:+0.73  34.43      1:13.54 (39.11)
        1:53.80 (40.26)     2:34.90 (41.10)
 12 Aemisegger, Ali  17 Germantown Acade  2:35.83    2:35.38T  793  
        r:+0.75  35.34      1:14.57 (39.23)
        1:54.89 (40.32)     2:35.38 (40.49)
 13 Smith, Amilee    16 Rockville Montgo  2:36.00    2:35.39T  793  
        r:+0.79  35.44      1:14.22 (38.78)
        1:54.49 (40.27)     2:35.39 (40.90)
 14 Gabert, Stephan  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:35.23    2:35.89T  786  
        r:+0.73  35.08      1:14.34 (39.26)
        1:54.80 (40.46)     2:35.89 (41.09)
 15 Kukors, Ariana   15 King              2:36.52    2:36.01   784  
        r:+0.85  35.61      1:15.05 (39.44)
        1:55.55 (40.50)     2:36.01 (40.46)
 16 Clemens, Alison  16 Asphalt Green Un  2:36.91    2:36.19   781  
        r:+0.75  34.67      1:13.46 (38.79)
        1:54.12 (40.66)     2:36.19 (42.07)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 De Golia, Haile  17 Pleasanton        2:38.00    2:36.07   783  
        r:+0.72  35.53      1:15.31 (39.78)
        1:55.40 (40.09)     2:36.07 (40.67)
 18 Schmitt, Jessic  14 North Coast Aqua  2:37.86    2:36.25   780  
        r:+0.83  35.67      1:15.28 (39.61)
        1:55.33 (40.05)     2:36.25 (40.92)
 19 Mueller, Justin  18 U. Of Michigan/S  2:37.46    2:36.56   776  
        r:+0.79  36.30      1:16.63 (40.33)
        1:56.52 (39.89)     2:36.56 (40.04)
 20 #Hill, Jessica   16 Pilot-Knoxville   2:38.37    2:36.95   770  
        r:+0.84  35.97      1:15.32 (39.35)
        1:56.24 (40.92)     2:36.95 (40.71)
 21 Andrade, Elizab  25 Canyons Aquatic   2:38.22    2:37.87   757  
        r:+0.78  36.03      1:16.47 (40.44)
        1:57.39 (40.92)     2:37.87 (40.48)
 22 Haase, Colleen   16 Rockville Montgo  2:38.54    2:38.04   754  
        r:+0.68  34.76      1:14.52 (39.76)
        1:55.53 (41.01)     2:38.04 (42.51)
 23 Miller, Mhyria   17 Islamorada        2:38.12    2:38.17   752  
        r:+0.74  35.78      1:16.01 (40.23)
        1:56.64 (40.63)     2:38.17 (41.53)
 24 Bruce, Elizabet  21 North Carolina A  2:37.64    2:38.53   747  
        r:+0.75  35.83      1:16.35 (40.52)
        1:56.63 (40.28)     2:38.53 (41.90)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 24 Sieper, Erin     20 Unattached/U of   2:38.43                   
 26 Ellis, Alexandr  16 Blue Fins Swim T  2:38.59                   
 27 Beales, Kristen  17 Curl-Burke Swim   2:39.00                   
 28 Clemens, Clare   19 Indian River Com  2:40.11                   
 29 Boosalis, Marya  18 Industry Hills A  2:40.43                   
 30 Embertson, Mari  22 Oregon State Uni  2:40.48                   
 31 Embick, Jessica  17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:40.58                   
 32 Kilkuts, Courtn  17 Circle City Aqua  2:40.88                   
 33 Sogar, Laura     13 Ram Swimming Clu  2:41.27                   
 34 #Creek, Christi  20 Arizona State     2:41.65                   
 35 #Beck, Spindrif  14 Dallas Mustangs   2:41.70                   
 36 Leite, Karla     18 Long Island Aqua  2:41.82                   
 37 Gonzales, Danie  17 Greenwood Tiger   2:41.88                   
 38 Lavers, Jennife  19 Purdue Universit  2:42.22                   
 39 McKeehan, Miche  15 Center Grove Aqu  2:42.35                   
 40 Schweitzer, Col  17 Highlands Ranch   2:42.38                   
 41 Beaudreau, Caro  16 Loveland Swim Cl  2:42.70                   
 42 Evans, Ashley    16 Berkeley Aquatic  2:42.95                   
 43 Kraemer, Kerry   15 Black Dog Swimmi  2:43.16                   
 44 #Pierce, Leah    17 Columbia Swim Cl  2:43.30                   
 45 #Gelb, Samara    14 Retriever Aquati  2:43.37                   
 46 #Belk, Aurora    20 Purdue Universit  2:43.38                   
 47 Castaneda, Feli  18 Oregon State Uni  2:43.49                   
 48 Breeden, Elaine  16 Wildcat Aquatics  2:43.93                   
 49 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim Cl  2:45.39                   
 50 McCoy, Bridget   21 Univ Minnesota/S  2:45.72                   
 51 Jennings, Emile  15 King              2:46.56                   
 -- McIntyre, Melis  17 Tacoma Swim Club      DQ                    
 -- Hardy, Jessica   18 Irvine Novaquati      DQ                    
 -- Larence, Amanda  21 U. of Texas/Nash      DQ                    
 -- Stupp, Julie     19 Parkway/Auburn        NS                    
 -- Dietrich, Mallo  17 Greater Pittsbur      NS                    


Event 25  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: O 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
 Oly Trials08: T 2:20.79
     Meet Cut:   2:22.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan  23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:13.02    2:10.20T 1001  
        r:+0.69  29.00      1:01.73 (32.73)
        1:35.22 (33.49)     2:10.20 (34.98)
  2 Usher, Scott     21 Wyoming Aquatics  2:18.30    2:13.46T  929  
        r:+0.80  30.64      1:04.65 (34.01)
        1:38.70 (34.05)     2:13.46 (34.76)
  3 Swander, Kevin   21 Indiana Univ.     2:18.30    2:15.84T  881  
        r:+0.74  30.59      1:05.50 (34.91)
        1:40.88 (35.38)     2:15.84 (34.96)
  4 Criste, John     16 Canyons Aquatic   2:17.28    2:16.62T  866  
        r:+0.87  30.79      1:05.45 (34.66)
        1:40.30 (34.85)     2:16.62 (36.32)
  5 Pogioli, Giorda  21 Purdue Universit  2:17.87    2:16.88T  861  
        r:+0.75  30.65      1:05.05 (34.40)
        1:40.74 (35.69)     2:16.88 (36.14)
  6 Gangloff, Mark   22 Auburn Aquatics   2:18.16    2:17.01T  859  
        r:+0.75  30.68      1:04.97 (34.29)
        1:39.88 (34.91)     2:17.01 (37.13)
  7 Spann, Scott     16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.56    2:17.41T  851  
        r:+1.20  30.49      1:05.01 (34.52)
        1:40.76 (35.75)     2:17.41 (36.65)
  8 Callahan, Andre  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:18.28    2:17.63T  847  
        r:+0.74  31.80      1:06.72 (34.92)
        1:41.63 (34.91)     2:17.63 (36.00)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Marshall, Gary   23 ConocoPhillips S  2:18.72    2:15.12T  896  
        r:+0.79  31.25      1:05.44 (34.19)
        1:40.21 (34.77)     2:15.12 (34.91)
 10 Schurr, Christi  20 U. of Texas       2:19.43    2:17.59T  848  
        r:+0.80  30.93      1:06.12 (35.19)
        1:41.63 (35.51)     2:17.59 (35.96)
 11 Mrazek, Bill     20 U of Florida/Tal  2:22.29    2:20.09T  804  
        r:+0.82  31.75      1:07.42 (35.67)
        1:43.89 (36.47)     2:20.09 (36.20)
 12 Bassett, Ethan   24 Curl-Burke Swim/  2:19.40    2:20.16T  802  
        r:+0.76  32.06      1:07.13 (35.07)
        1:43.47 (36.34)     2:20.16 (36.69)
 13 Yeager, Rob      22 Team Charlotte    2:21.46    2:20.95   789  
        r:+0.67  32.08      1:08.33 (36.25)
        1:44.08 (35.75)     2:20.95 (36.87)
 14 Welch, Corey     21 U of Florida      2:20.31    2:21.01   788  
        r:+0.80  31.66      1:07.25 (35.59)
        1:43.70 (36.45)     2:21.01 (37.31)
 15 Kornfeld, Paul   17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:21.72    2:22.24   768  
        r:+0.71  31.96      1:08.36 (36.40)
        1:45.29 (36.93)     2:22.24 (36.95)
 16 Hurley, Ryan     19 U Of Virginia/Cu  2:21.76    2:22.52   763  
        r:+0.76  32.73      1:09.21 (36.48)
        1:45.79 (36.58)     2:22.52 (36.73)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Mahoney, Sean    16 Terrapins Swim T  2:22.37    2:20.47T  797  
        r:+0.80  31.91      1:07.99 (36.08)
        1:44.41 (36.42)     2:20.47 (36.06)
 18 Zaich, Paul      18 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:22.73    2:21.66   777  
        r:+1.05  32.67      1:08.80 (36.13)
        1:45.05 (36.25)     2:21.66 (36.61)
 19 Fahey, Paul      21 U of S. Californ  2:24.47    2:22.02   771  
        r:+0.74  33.04      1:09.60 (36.56)
        1:45.85 (36.25)     2:22.02 (36.17)
 20 Vanderkaay, Chr  23 U. Of Michigan/O  2:23.64    2:23.53   747  
        r:+0.79  32.88      1:08.94 (36.06)
        1:45.41 (36.47)     2:23.53 (38.12)
 21 Connolly, Dillo  16 Marietta Marlins  2:22.71    2:23.56   747  
        r:+0.66  31.39      1:07.22 (35.83)
        1:44.58 (37.36)     2:23.56 (38.98)
 22 Haley, Alexande  19 Indiana Univ.     2:23.50    2:23.95   741  
        r:+0.67  32.90      1:09.42 (36.52)
        1:46.57 (37.15)     2:23.95 (37.38)
 23 Salaz, Jake      18 U of Washington   2:24.30    2:23.97   740  
        r:+0.71  32.82      1:08.61 (35.79)
        1:45.47 (36.86)     2:23.97 (38.50)
 24 Burckle, Christ  17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:23.88    2:24.47   733  
        r:+0.70  32.57      1:08.94 (36.37)
        1:46.49 (37.55)     2:24.47 (37.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Rempfer, Cody    22 U Of Utah         2:23.35                   
 26 Mentele, Jacob   19 Unattached        2:25.14                   
 27 Stephens, Mark   21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:25.43                   
 28 #Burtch, Grant   19 U. Of Michigan/W  2:26.19                   
 29 Lovell, Michael  18 U of S. Californ  2:26.30                   
 30 Nuess, CJ        18 Arizona State/Sp  2:26.34                   
 31 Stevens, Nate    22 Unattached/U of   2:26.45                   
 32 Pickett, Andrew  22 Cocoa Beach Swim  2:26.47                   
 33 Tobler, Nichola  22 Byu Swimming      2:26.58                   
 34 Miranda, John    19 Penn State Unive  2:26.72                   
 35 Scalise, Erik    27 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:27.37                   
 36 Velez, Daniel    21 NC State Aquatic  2:28.69                   
 37 Baldwin, Harry   21 Indiana Univ.     2:30.07                   
 38 Hehn, Ronnie     19 Indiana Univ.     2:31.14                   
 39 Mitchell, Bradl  17 Bgc-N. Westchest  2:32.53                   
 40 Sur, Thomas      22 Unattached        2:34.45                   
 -- Albright, Andre  20 U. Of Michigan/C      DQ                    
 -- #Knoechel, Andr  20 Univ Minnesota        DQ                    
 -- Roberts, Jonath  17 Raleigh Swimming      NS                    
 -- Magruder, Agust  19 Unattached            NS                    
 -- Kahn, David      21 U. of Texas           NS                    
 -- Ridgeway, Paul   21 Longhorn Aquatic      NS                    
 -- Ippoliti, Chris  20 Penn State Unive      NS                    


Event 26  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS
     American: A 14:45.29  8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 14:48.34  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, AUS
 Oly Trials08: T 15:53.59
     Meet Cut:   16:06.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jensen, Larsen   19 U of S. Californ 15:32.08   15:04.06T  950  
        r:+0.78  27.73        57.74 (30.01)
        1:28.06 (30.32)     1:58.31 (30.25)
        2:28.35 (30.04)     2:58.82 (30.47)
        3:29.00 (30.18)     3:59.11 (30.11)
        4:29.17 (30.06)     4:59.45 (30.28)
        5:29.92 (30.47)     6:00.21 (30.29)
        6:30.67 (30.46)     7:01.05 (30.38)
        7:31.60 (30.55)     8:01.93 (30.33)
        8:32.79 (30.86)     9:03.23 (30.44)
        9:34.01 (30.78)    10:04.69 (30.68)
       10:35.46 (30.77)    11:05.98 (30.52)
       11:36.53 (30.55)    12:06.92 (30.39)
       12:36.87 (29.95)    13:06.57 (29.70)
       13:36.69 (30.12)    14:06.65 (29.96)
       14:36.13 (29.48)    15:04.06 (27.93)
  2 Thompson, Chris  26 Club Wolverine   15:26.08   15:11.24T  928  
        r:+0.81  28.33        58.20 (29.87)
        1:28.39 (30.19)     1:58.55 (30.16)
        2:29.00 (30.45)     2:59.07 (30.07)
        3:29.41 (30.34)     3:59.44 (30.03)
        4:29.80 (30.36)     4:59.92 (30.12)
        5:30.22 (30.30)     6:00.35 (30.13)
        6:30.98 (30.63)     7:01.21 (30.23)
        7:31.66 (30.45)     8:01.91 (30.25)
        8:32.38 (30.47)     9:02.82 (30.44)
        9:33.51 (30.69)    10:03.96 (30.45)
       10:34.57 (30.61)    11:05.23 (30.66)
       11:36.22 (30.99)    12:06.86 (30.64)
       12:37.91 (31.05)    13:08.68 (30.77)
       13:39.51 (30.83)    14:10.84 (31.33)
       14:41.81 (30.97)    15:11.24 (29.43)
  3 Peterson, Charl  17 Carteret Current 15:31.82   15:24.64T  888  
        r:+0.96  28.85        59.27 (30.42)
        1:29.87 (30.60)     2:00.56 (30.69)
        2:31.33 (30.77)     3:02.42 (31.09)
        3:33.33 (30.91)     4:03.97 (30.64)
        4:35.00 (31.03)     5:05.96 (30.96)
        5:36.59 (30.63)     6:07.35 (30.76)
        6:38.20 (30.85)     7:09.10 (30.90)
        7:40.04 (30.94)     8:11.11 (31.07)
        8:42.04 (30.93)     9:13.20 (31.16)
        9:44.29 (31.09)    10:15.39 (31.10)
       10:46.39 (31.00)    11:17.39 (31.00)
       11:48.55 (31.16)    12:19.75 (31.20)
       12:50.84 (31.09)    13:21.81 (30.97)
       13:52.95 (31.14)    14:23.95 (31.00)
       14:54.73 (30.78)    15:24.64 (29.91)
  4 Mortimer, Justi  22 Mission Viejo Na 15:30.19   15:26.14T  884  
        r:+0.85  28.55        58.90 (30.35)
        1:29.39 (30.49)     1:59.84 (30.45)
        2:30.46 (30.62)     3:00.72 (30.26)
        3:31.16 (30.44)     4:01.78 (30.62)
        4:32.52 (30.74)     5:03.20 (30.68)
        5:33.95 (30.75)     6:04.65 (30.70)
        6:35.20 (30.55)     7:06.06 (30.86)
        7:36.78 (30.72)     8:08.03 (31.25)
        8:39.42 (31.39)     9:10.29 (30.87)
        9:41.76 (31.47)    10:13.33 (31.57)
       10:44.86 (31.53)    11:16.41 (31.55)
       11:47.78 (31.37)    12:19.67 (31.89)
       12:51.32 (31.65)    13:23.15 (31.83)
       13:54.48 (31.33)    14:25.56 (31.08)
       14:56.89 (31.33)    15:26.14 (29.25)
  5 Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn Aquatic 15:36.83   15:31.95T  868  
        r:+0.82  27.85        57.50 (29.65)
        1:27.87 (30.37)     1:58.26 (30.39)
        2:28.72 (30.46)     2:59.46 (30.74)
        3:29.91 (30.45)     4:00.64 (30.73)
        4:31.42 (30.78)     5:02.63 (31.21)
        5:34.08 (31.45)     6:05.50 (31.42)
        6:36.76 (31.26)     7:08.47 (31.71)
        7:39.99 (31.52)     8:11.72 (31.73)
        8:43.41 (31.69)     9:14.84 (31.43)
        9:46.69 (31.85)    10:18.46 (31.77)
       10:50.13 (31.67)    11:21.80 (31.67)
       11:53.56 (31.76)    12:25.28 (31.72)
       12:56.86 (31.58)    13:28.37 (31.51)
       13:59.95 (31.58)    14:31.34 (31.39)
       15:02.10 (30.76)    15:31.95 (29.85)
  6 Phillips, Shaun  20 Nashville/Stanfo 15:29.59   15:38.93T  848  
        r:+0.77  28.50        58.98 (30.48)
        1:29.48 (30.50)     2:00.10 (30.62)
        2:30.84 (30.74)     3:01.80 (30.96)
        3:32.84 (31.04)     4:03.88 (31.04)
        4:34.89 (31.01)     5:06.11 (31.22)
        5:37.12 (31.01)     6:08.29 (31.17)
        6:39.33 (31.04)     7:10.80 (31.47)
        7:42.09 (31.29)     8:13.58 (31.49)
        8:45.16 (31.58)     9:16.65 (31.49)
        9:48.07 (31.42)    10:20.04 (31.97)
       10:51.81 (31.77)    11:23.82 (32.01)
       11:55.98 (32.16)    12:28.04 (32.06)
       13:00.50 (32.46)    13:33.44 (32.94)
       14:05.96 (32.52)    14:37.47 (31.51)
       15:09.11 (31.64)    15:38.93 (29.82)
  7 #LaTourette, Ch  16 Mission Viejo Na 15:46.45   15:39.03T  848  
        r:+0.84  29.04        59.84 (30.80)
        1:31.37 (31.53)     2:02.69 (31.32)
        2:34.20 (31.51)     3:05.63 (31.43)
        3:37.09 (31.46)     4:08.43 (31.34)
        4:39.84 (31.41)     5:11.39 (31.55)
        5:42.94 (31.55)     6:14.53 (31.59)
        6:45.96 (31.43)     7:17.41 (31.45)
        7:49.05 (31.64)     8:20.36 (31.31)
        8:51.77 (31.41)     9:23.04 (31.27)
        9:54.51 (31.47)    10:25.87 (31.36)
       10:57.52 (31.65)    11:29.08 (31.56)
       12:00.76 (31.68)    12:32.40 (31.64)
       13:03.82 (31.42)    13:35.32 (31.50)
       14:06.89 (31.57)    14:38.29 (31.40)
       15:09.86 (31.57)    15:39.03 (29.17)
  8 Jaben, Max       19 U of Florida/KC  15:47.57   16:05.78   780  
        r:+0.83  28.90        59.11 (30.21)
        1:30.09 (30.98)     2:01.02 (30.93)
        2:31.89 (30.87)     3:03.06 (31.17)
        3:34.20 (31.14)     4:05.55 (31.35)
        4:37.16 (31.61)     5:08.69 (31.53)
        5:40.20 (31.51)     6:12.19 (31.99)
        6:44.38 (32.19)     7:16.31 (31.93)
        7:48.37 (32.06)     8:20.49 (32.12)
        8:53.07 (32.58)     9:25.68 (32.61)
        9:58.85 (33.17)    10:31.62 (32.77)
       11:05.06 (33.44)    11:38.61 (33.55)
       12:12.46 (33.85)    12:45.98 (33.52)
       13:19.75 (33.77)    13:53.44 (33.69)
       14:26.90 (33.46)    15:00.39 (33.49)
       15:33.81 (33.42)    16:05.78 (31.97)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Patton, Matthew  17 Mecklenburg Aqua 15:53.23                   
 10 Koucheravy, Tho  20 George Mason Uni 15:54.31                   
 11 Ma, Zayd         21 U. Of Michigan/A 15:56.57                   
 12 Fleming, Willia  17 City of Shrevepo 15:56.82                   
 13 #Griest, Robert  18 Dynamo Swim Club 15:59.11                   
 14 #Austermann, Jo  18 U. Of Michigan/O 15:59.75                   
 15 McNeill, Ryan    20 Indiana Univ.    16:00.80                   
 16 Lynch, Eric      17 Santa Clara Swim 16:01.95                   
 17 Young, Kyle      18 Florida State Un 16:02.33                   
 18 Gregory, Jeremy  17 Tacoma Swim Club 16:03.35                   
 19 #Kauffman, Cody  17 Trident Swim Clu 16:03.45                   
 20 Bishop, Thomas   19 Florida State Un 16:04.08                   
 21 Storie, Tyler    21 U of S. Californ 16:04.11                   
 22 Roof, Steven     20 Florida State Un 16:04.79                   
 23 #Morris, Brenna  14 Big Cat Aquatics 16:07.08                   
 24 McMahon, Daniel  17 Dynamo Swim Club 16:07.98                   
 25 Deters, Andrew   17 Industry Hills A 16:11.63                   
 26 Coan, Matthew    20 U of Florida/Ft. 16:14.78                   
 27 #Schmidt, Gunna  17 Scottsdale Aquat 16:16.90                   
 28 Kaufmann, Scott  22 U of Florida/Ren 16:17.76                   
 29 Brunfeldt, Alex  19 Indiana Univ.    16:18.24                   
 30 Walls, Daniel    18 Northwestern Uni 16:21.39                   
 31 Looney, Robert   16 City of Shrevepo 16:22.17                   
 32 Sprang, Christi  18 Gcit Swimming    16:23.71                   
 33 #Nilsson, Eric   17 New England Barr 16:27.19                   
 34 Mosko, David     16 Cincinnati Marli 16:27.31                   
 35 #Raymond, Jeffr  15 Plantation Swim  16:29.83                   
 36 Zebley, Nicolas  17 North Baltimore  16:54.48                   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT