ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 World Championship Trials, Day Three Prelim Results Day 3 Prelims
4/6/2005-4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana USA

2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005       
                       Sanction #: IN05218                        
 
 Event 12  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:06.37  7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
     American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
 Oly Trials08: T 1:12.59
     Meet Cut:   1:13.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kirk, Tara       22 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.33    1:07.99T  958  
        r:+0.76  32.02      1:07.99 (35.97)
  2 Hardy, Jessica   18 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.29    1:08.05T  955  
        r:+0.73  32.13      1:08.05 (35.92)
  3 Jendrick, Megan  21 King              1:07.80    1:08.47T  938  
        r:+0.72  32.24      1:08.47 (36.23)
  4 Soni, Rebecca    18 Scarlet Aquatic   1:11.13    1:09.58T  894  
        r:+0.75  33.48      1:09.58 (36.10)
  5 Ertter, Lindsey  22 Athens Bulldog S  1:08.71    1:09.77T  886  
        r:+0.68  32.49      1:09.77 (37.28)
  6 Bruce, Caroline  18 Stanford Univ.    1:09.66    1:10.10T  874  
        r:+0.75  33.04      1:10.10 (37.06)
  7 Tinnon, Elizabe  19 U. of Texas/Lake  1:10.42    1:11.09T  838  
        r:+0.74  33.72      1:11.09 (37.37)
  8 Briskie, Erin    20 Texas A & M Univ  1:11.26    1:11.58T  821  
        r:+0.81  33.97      1:11.58 (37.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jensen, Alicia   18 Team Foxjet       1:11.16    1:11.63T  819  
        r:+0.73  34.39      1:11.63 (37.24)
 10 Embick, Jessica  17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  1:12.78    1:11.84T  812  
        r:+0.68  33.96      1:11.84 (37.88)
 11 Spann, Alexandr  18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:11.14    1:11.92T  809  
        r:+0.80  34.38      1:11.92 (37.54)
 12 Sieper, Erin     20 Unattached/U of   1:09.70    1:12.05T  805  
        r:+0.79  33.22      1:12.05 (38.83)
 13 Hehn, Kerri      23 Mission Viejo Na  1:10.49    1:12.18T  801  
        r:+0.83  33.98      1:12.18 (38.20)
 14 Gabert, Stephan  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:12.51    1:12.27T  798  
        r:+0.82  34.39      1:12.27 (37.88)
 15 Andrade, Elizab  25 Canyons Aquatic   1:10.65    1:12.68   784  
        r:+0.81  34.14      1:12.68 (38.54)
 16 Castaneda, Feli  18 Oregon State Uni  1:11.40    1:12.92   776  
        r:+0.74  34.12      1:12.92 (38.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Mhyria   17 Islamorada        1:13.23    1:12.95   775  
        r:+0.71  34.55      1:12.95 (38.40)
 18 Clemens, Alison  16 Asphalt Green Un  1:12.82    1:13.11   770  
        r:+0.74  34.30      1:13.11 (38.81)
 19 Haase, Colleen   16 Rockville Montgo  1:02.78Y   1:13.16   769  
        r:+0.73  34.58      1:13.16 (38.58)
 20 Kraemer, Kerry   15 Black Dog Swimmi  1:12.20    1:13.20   768  
        r:+0.73  34.44      1:13.20 (38.76)
 21 McKeehan, Miche  15 Center Grove Aqu  1:12.88    1:13.22   767  
        r:+0.77  33.64      1:13.22 (39.58)
 22 Roberts, Emily   17 Summit Swimming   1:11.32    1:13.32   764  
        r:+0.84  34.43      1:13.32 (38.89)
 23 Ellis, Alexandr  16 Blue Fins Swim T  1:11.88    1:13.40   761  
        r:+0.72  35.09      1:13.40 (38.31)
 24 Boosalis, Marya  18 Industry Hills A  1:12.86    1:13.47   759  
        r:+0.77  34.34      1:13.47 (39.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bruce, Elizabet  21 North Carolina A  1:02.99Y   1:13.67   753  
        r:+0.77  35.03      1:13.67 (38.64)
 26 Mueller, Justin  18 U. Of Michigan/S  1:12.46    1:13.78   750  
        r:+0.78  35.23      1:13.78 (38.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McIntyre, Melis  17 Tacoma Swim Club  1:11.95    1:13.81   749  
        r:+0.74  33.59      1:13.81 (40.22)
 28 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim Cl  1:02.64Y   1:13.93   745  
        r:+0.84  33.98      1:13.93 (39.95)
 29 Schmitt, Heidi   22 Arizona State/DA  1:02.10Y   1:14.27   735  
        r:+0.68  34.72      1:14.27 (39.55)
 30 De Golia, Haile  17 Pleasanton        1:12.92    1:14.28   735  
        r:+0.75  35.11      1:14.28 (39.17)
 31 Evans, Ashley    16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:02.52Y   1:14.29   734  
        r:+0.79  34.85      1:14.29 (39.44)
 32 #Pierce, Leah    17 Columbia Swim Cl  1:13.25    1:14.58   726  
        r:+0.83  35.05      1:14.58 (39.53)
 33 Thomas, Aubra    20 Unattached        1:03.39Y   1:14.62   725  
        r:+0.74  34.71      1:14.62 (39.91)
 34 Sieper, Kristin  19 U of S. Californ  1:03.01Y   1:14.78   720  
        r:+0.76  35.41      1:14.78 (39.37)
 35 Cook, Jennifer   20 Gaucho Swimming/  1:03.45Y   1:14.83   718  
        r:+0.81  34.69      1:14.83 (40.14)
 36 Lavers, Jennife  19 Purdue Universit  1:03.00Y   1:14.94   715  
        r:+0.70  35.50      1:14.94 (39.44)
 37 Maxvill, Caroli  16 City Of Richards  1:13.18    1:15.01   713  
        r:+0.66  34.89      1:15.01 (40.12)
 38 Doolittle, Marg  17 Spare Time Aquat  1:11.53    1:15.04   712  
        r:+0.64  35.44      1:15.04 (39.60)
 39 Russenberger, L  18 Unattached        1:13.01    1:15.15   709  
        r:+0.71  35.08      1:15.15 (40.07)
 40 Schweitzer, Col  17 Highlands Ranch   1:13.17    1:15.29   705  
        r:+0.80  35.33      1:15.29 (39.96)
 41 McCoy, Bridget   21 Univ Minnesota/S  1:03.53Y   1:15.39   703  
        r:+0.84  34.68      1:15.39 (40.71)
 42 Dietrich, Mallo  17 Greater Pittsbur  1:02.86Y   1:15.51   699  
        r:+0.73  35.09      1:15.51 (40.42)
 43 Kilkuts, Courtn  17 Circle City Aqua  1:03.57Y   1:15.96   687  
        r:+0.90  35.74      1:15.96 (40.22)
 44 Rogers, Lindsay  15 Southeastern Swi  1:03.32Y   1:16.51   672  
        r:+0.91  34.97      1:16.51 (41.54)
 45 Buchanan, Jessi  19 U of Washington   1:03.40Y   1:17.78   640  
        r:+0.75  36.10      1:17.78 (41.68)
 -- #Crowley, Jaime  20 Central CT St     1:02.47Y        DQ        
 -- Sarnecki, Amali  20 U of Wisconsin    1:11.78         NS        


Event 13  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: O 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
 Oly Trials08: T 55.59
     Meet Cut:   56.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  19 Club Wolverine/N    51.15      53.13T  923  
        r:+0.76  25.47        53.13 (27.66)
  2 Crocker, Ian     22 Longhorn Aquatic    50.76      53.16T  921  
        r:+0.77  24.56        53.16 (28.60)
  3 Tarwater, Davis  21 U. Of Michigan/P    53.44      53.74T  892  
        r:+0.65  25.24        53.74 (28.50)
  3 Verhoef, Peter   20 Athens Bulldog S    53.16      53.74T  892  
        r:+0.63  24.95        53.74 (28.79)
  5 Cramer, Jayme    22 Southeastern Swi    54.55      53.84T  887  
        r:+0.68  25.36        53.84 (28.48)
  6 Michaelson, Ben  23 Club Wolverine/S    52.95      53.87T  885  
        r:+0.73  25.03        53.87 (28.84)
  7 Rohleder, Danie  18 U. of Texas         54.17      53.91T  884  
        r:+0.68  25.33        53.91 (28.58)
  8 Dusing, Nathani  26 Longhorn Aquatic    53.92      53.94T  882  
        r:+0.75  25.04        53.94 (28.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bubolz, Kyle     18 Northwestern Uni    56.02      53.95T  882  
        r:+0.68  25.24        53.95 (28.71)
 10 Schmidt, Jonath  21 Athens Bulldog S    54.19      54.62T  850  
        r:+0.70  25.56        54.62 (29.06)
 11 Ditoro, Daniel   21 U. of Texas         53.17      54.86T  838  
        r:+0.68  25.12        54.86 (29.74)
 12 Hunt, Bryce      22 Auburn Aquatics     54.59      54.93T  835  
        r:+0.70  26.08        54.93 (28.85)
 13 Berens, Richard  16 Mecklenburg Aqua    54.89      54.95T  834  
        r:+0.74  25.87        54.95 (29.08)
 14 Stovall, Willia  18 Memphis Tiger Sw    54.09      55.03T  831  
        r:+0.98  26.09        55.03 (28.94)
 15 Marshall, Matth  22 Wisconsin Aquati    47.97Y     55.19T  823  
        r:+0.68  25.51        55.19 (29.68)
 16 Tanner, Scott    20 Indiana Univ.       55.85      55.26T  820  
        r:+0.69  26.17        55.26 (29.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haupt, Matthew   25 York Swim Club/Y    54.80      55.34T  817  
        r:+0.79  25.79        55.34 (29.55)
 18 O'Neil, Patrick  20 Roseburg Swim Te    47.59Y     55.38T  815  
        r:+0.76  26.09        55.38 (29.29)
 19 Masson, Samuel   20 U of S. Californ    47.10Y     55.57T  807  
        r:+0.68  26.22        55.57 (29.35)
 20 Cruz, Daniel     21 Daytona Beach/U     54.59      55.65   803  
        r:+0.72  25.99        55.65 (29.66)
 21 #Cary, Patrick   20 Gaucho Swimming     47.69Y     55.73   800  
        r:+0.72  26.20        55.73 (29.53)
 22 Madwed, Daniel   16 Sharks Swim Team    54.07      55.78   798  
        r:+0.97  25.99        55.78 (29.79)
 23 Rempfer, Cody    22 U Of Utah           48.75Y     56.00   788  
        r:+0.62  26.20        56.00 (29.80)
 23 Marshall, Peter  23 Unattached/Stanf    52.74S     56.00   788  
        r:+0.72  25.89        56.00 (30.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Adrian, Nathan   16 Tacoma Swim Club    56.12      56.09   784  
        r:+0.76  25.75        56.09 (30.34)
 26 Ridgeway, Paul   21 Longhorn Aquatic    55.40      56.17   781  
        r:+0.77  26.05        56.17 (30.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lennox, Douglas  17 Lake Forest         49.10Y     56.33   774  
        r:+0.69  26.41        56.33 (29.92)
 28 Scanlan, Matthe  17 Unattached/Baker    54.81      56.34   774  
        r:+0.76  26.06        56.34 (30.28)
 29 McLaughlin, Wil  22 Unattached/TIGR     55.34      56.35   774  
        r:+0.73  25.82        56.35 (30.53)
 30 Sacco, Thomas    20 U. of Texas         47.93Y     56.43   770  
        r:+0.76  26.34        56.43 (30.09)
 31 Scalise, Erik    27 Reno Aquatic Clu    49.07Y     56.51   767  
        r:+0.71  26.89        56.51 (29.62)
 32 #Bernier, Evan   18 Bellevue Club       56.19      56.58   764  
        r:+0.94  26.72        56.58 (29.86)
 33 Robertson, Lee   17 Nova of Virginia    55.82      56.65   761  
        r:+0.69  26.23        56.65 (30.42)
 34 Lundgaard, Bret  19 U of Washington     48.87Y     56.67   761  
        r:+0.71  26.60        56.67 (30.07)
 35 Larsen, Jonatha  21 U Of Utah           48.62Y     56.68   760  
        r:+0.73  26.30        56.68 (30.38)
 36 #Brady, Chris    16 Team Delaware       48.98Y     56.77   757  
        r:+0.69  26.29        56.77 (30.48)
 37 Taylor, Wendell  17 Birmingham Swim     56.08      56.85   753  
        r:+0.73  26.78        56.85 (30.07)
 38 Lovell, Michael  18 U of S. Californ    48.70Y     57.04   746  
        r:+0.80  26.92        57.04 (30.12)
 39 Zaferes, Tom     18 Cabrillo Threshe    55.96      57.09   744  
        r:+0.68  27.00        57.09 (30.09)
 40 Shelby, Mike     22 Ohio University     48.55Y     57.22   739  
        r:+0.67  26.47        57.22 (30.75)
 41 Newmann, Walter  21 Texas A & M Univ    55.00      57.28   737  
        r:+0.78  26.70        57.28 (30.58)
 42 #Osborne, Jared  20 U of Washington     47.92Y     57.84   715  
        r:+0.68  26.48        57.84 (31.36)
 43 Hesen, Benedict  19 Indiana Univ.       49.07Y     58.72   684  
        r:+0.72  27.00        58.72 (31.72)


Event 14  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 Oly Trials08: T 26.39
     Meet Cut:   26.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Joyce, Kara Lyn  19 Athens Bulldog S    25.00      25.37T  913  
             r:+0.74                       
  2 Weir, Amanda     19 Swim Atlanta/UGA    25.50      25.88T  860  
             r:+0.72                       
  3 Wanezek, Sarah   22 U. of Texas/Long    25.27      25.90T  858  
             r:+0.68                       
  4 Correia, Maritz  23 Athens Bulldog S    25.15      26.01T  847  
             r:+0.76                       
  5 Botek, Anne      17 Eagle Swim Team     26.52      26.02T  846  
             r:+0.74                       
  5 Boncher, Brooke  21 Unattached          22.64Y     26.02T  846  
             r:+0.69                       
  5 Nymeyer, Lacey   19 Unattached/U of     25.73      26.02T  846  
             r:+0.80                       
  8 King, Michele    16 North Baltimore     26.55      26.14T  834  
             r:+0.65                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vavrek, Jacquel  19 U of Wisconsin      22.90Y     26.31T  818  
             r:+0.76                       
 10 Vollmer, Dana    17 Fort Worth Area     25.92      26.44   806  
             r:+0.76                       
 10 Bishop, Brooke   18 Stanford Univ.      26.10      26.44   806  
             r:+0.74                       
 10 Rovira, Madelin  18 RallySport Aquat    26.24      26.44   806  
             r:+0.65                       
 13 Hupman, Andrea   19 Northwestern Uni    23.04Y     26.46   805  
             r:+0.71                       
 14 Napier, Stephan  16 Baylor Swim Club    26.10      26.49   802  
             r:+0.64                       
 15 Denby, Kara      18 Conejo Simi Aq./    26.17      26.51   800  
             r:+0.72                       
 16 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn Aquatic    26.11      26.53   798  
             r:+0.62                       
 16 Dwelley, Kate    16 Terrapins Swim T    26.23      26.53   798  
             r:+0.74                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Georoff, Andrea  21 Athens Bulldog S    25.94      26.56   796  
             r:+0.71                       
 19 Blackman, Canda  19 Southern Methodi    26.53      26.59   793  
             r:+0.70                       
 20 Darling, Leane   19 Southern Methodi    23.24Y     26.61   791  
             r:+0.69                       
 21 Jeffrey, Rhiann  18 Unattached          26.50      26.62   790  
             r:+0.79                       
 22 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim     23.08Y     26.63   789  
             r:+0.74                       
 22 Silver, Emily    19 California Aquat    26.09      26.63   789  
             r:+0.74                       
 24 Butts, Eliza     16 New England Barr    26.75      26.68   785  
             r:+0.76                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Smith, Marshi    20 Unattached/U of     22.71Y     26.69   784  
             r:+0.78                       
 26 Smith, Lindsey   20 U. Of Michigan/A    26.75      26.74   780  
             r:+0.82                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jennings, Emile  15 King                26.15      26.78   776  
             r:+0.68                       
 28 Hentschel, Susa  19 Purdue Universit    26.40      26.84   771  
             r:+0.70                       
 29 Townsend, Danie  21 Texas A & M Univ    26.05      26.85   770  
             r:+0.75                       
 30 Dominski, Emily  15 New Trier Swim C    22.94Y     26.86   769  
             r:+0.76                       
 31 #Caldwell, Lind  19 Unattached/SSTY/    23.14Y     26.95   761  
             r:+0.73                       
 32 Pike, Natalie    19 U of Florida/Fl.    23.27Y     26.97   760  
             r:+0.72                       
 32 Thomas, Tara     15 Irvine Novaquati    26.58      26.97   760  
             r:+0.72                       
 34 Bertirotti, Col  19 Unattached          23.27Y     26.98   759  
             r:+0.75                       
 35 Miller, Mhyria   17 Islamorada          26.72      27.00   757  
             r:+0.70                       
 35 #Jasmer, Kimber  18 South Coast Aqua    26.73      27.00   757  
             r:+0.74                       
 37 Lahey, Kristen   17 RallySport Aquat    26.59      27.06   752  
             r:+0.69                       
 37 Smith, Julianne  15 Raleigh Swimming    26.45      27.06   752  
             r:+0.66                       
 39 Miller, Amywren  15 Peddie Aquatic A    26.72      27.09   750  
             r:+0.79                       
 39 #Crowley, Jaime  20 Central CT St       22.91Y     27.09   750  
             r:+0.63                       
 41 Preyss, Lauren   20 Penn State Unive    26.60      27.18   742  
             r:+0.72                       
 42 Siminski, Krist  21 U. of Texas/Long    26.56      27.21   740  
             r:+0.68                       
 42 VanAssen, Jenni  23 Team Carolina Sw    26.76      27.21   740  
             r:+0.71                       
 44 Nauta, Chelsea   16 TampaBayAquatics    26.75      27.23   738  
             r:+0.70                       
 45 Robinson, Kathe  20 U. of Texas/S. D    25.93S     27.29   733  
             r:+0.65                       
 46 Fittin, Annie    15 Peddie Aquatic A    26.77      27.31   732  
             r:+0.63                       
 47 McIntyre, Melis  17 Tacoma Swim Club    26.77      27.38   726  
             r:+0.73                       
 48 Arnold, Kathari  19 Ucla/Orinda Aqua    22.98Y     27.65   705  
             r:+0.72                       
 49 Leidigh, Ashley  18 Team Dolphins       23.27Y     27.85   690  
             r:+0.78                       
 -- Oeser, Michelle  21 Northwestern Uni    26.29         NS        


Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:34.95  8/14/2004 Katilin Sandeno, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:37.67  7/7/2004  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
 Oly Trials08: T 4:55.89
     Meet Cut:   4:57.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore   4:37.67    4:43.31T  923  
        r:+0.81  30.07      1:03.91 (33.84)
        1:40.03 (36.12)     2:15.59 (35.56)
        2:55.57 (39.98)     3:36.33 (40.76)
        4:10.44 (34.11)     4:43.31 (32.87)
  2 Aemisegger, Ali  17 Germantown Acade  4:50.05    4:45.69T  900  
        r:+0.83  30.17      1:05.29 (35.12)
        1:42.27 (36.98)     2:18.41 (36.14)
        2:58.45 (40.04)     3:39.83 (41.38)
        4:13.18 (33.35)     4:45.69 (32.51)
  3 Caverly, Kriste  20 Stanford Univ.    4:42.57    4:46.63T  891  
        r:+0.77  30.20      1:05.09 (34.89)
        1:42.06 (36.97)     2:18.31 (36.25)
        2:58.61 (40.30)     3:39.30 (40.69)
        4:13.28 (33.98)     4:46.63 (33.35)
  4 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club  4:34.95    4:47.60T  882  
        r:+0.75  30.24      1:04.29 (34.05)
        1:41.77 (37.48)     2:17.70 (35.93)
        2:58.77 (41.07)     3:40.49 (41.72)
        4:14.86 (34.37)     4:47.60 (32.74)
  5 Retrum, Leah     19 U of Florida/Don  4:51.73    4:49.37T  866  
        r:+0.73  31.00      1:05.48 (34.48)
        1:41.32 (35.84)     2:16.42 (35.10)
        2:59.67 (43.25)     3:43.32 (43.65)
        4:17.08 (33.76)     4:49.37 (32.29)
  6 Kukors, Ariana   15 King              4:45.41    4:49.56T  864  
        r:+0.84  31.10      1:06.43 (35.33)
        1:43.19 (36.76)     2:19.03 (35.84)
        3:00.30 (41.27)     3:41.83 (41.53)
        4:16.38 (34.55)     4:49.56 (33.18)
  7 Smit, Julia      17 Three Village Sw  4:47.13    4:50.40T  857  
        r:+0.86  30.65      1:05.76 (35.11)
        1:42.15 (36.39)     2:17.74 (35.59)
        3:00.62 (42.88)     3:43.01 (42.39)
        4:17.38 (34.37)     4:50.40 (33.02)
  8 Ohlgren, Ava     17 Bulldog Aquatic   4:50.78    4:52.61T  838  
        r:+0.73  30.50      1:05.25 (34.75)
        1:42.83 (37.58)     2:19.83 (37.00)
        3:02.97 (43.14)     3:46.97 (44.00)
        4:19.60 (32.63)     4:52.61 (33.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 #Crippen, Clair  16 Germantown Acade  4:56.84    4:53.14T  833  
        r:+0.90  31.43      1:06.69 (35.26)
        1:45.40 (38.71)     2:22.59 (37.19)
        3:05.26 (42.67)     3:47.85 (42.59)
        4:21.00 (33.15)     4:53.14 (32.14)
 10 Kiel, Alyssa     18 Lake Erie Silver  4:51.16    4:54.69T  820  
        r:+0.81  31.84      1:07.81 (35.97)
        1:46.43 (38.62)     2:24.07 (37.64)
        3:06.14 (42.07)     3:49.11 (42.97)
        4:22.34 (33.23)     4:54.69 (32.35)
 11 Kalisz, Courtne  14 North Baltimore   4:52.97    4:55.23T  815  
        r:+0.84  30.45      1:04.82 (34.37)
        1:40.63 (35.81)     2:16.29 (35.66)
        2:59.71 (43.42)     3:45.99 (46.28)
        4:21.04 (35.05)     4:55.23 (34.19)
 12 Dunnigan, Amand  17 North Baltimore   4:52.53    4:55.81T  811  
        r:+0.88  32.28      1:08.44 (36.16)
        1:46.41 (37.97)     2:23.94 (37.53)
        3:06.43 (42.49)     3:48.89 (42.46)
        4:22.57 (33.68)     4:55.81 (33.24)
 13 Hawley, Claire   20 Penn State Unive  4:17.56Y   4:56.11   808  
        r:+0.73  31.80      1:08.26 (36.46)
        1:47.77 (39.51)     2:25.35 (37.58)
        3:07.89 (42.54)     3:50.91 (43.02)
        4:24.19 (33.28)     4:56.11 (31.92)
 14 Forster, Jennif  16 Wtrc Sharks       4:50.96    4:56.13   808  
        r:+0.77  30.53      1:05.65 (35.12)
        1:43.43 (37.78)     2:20.77 (37.34)
        3:03.98 (43.21)     3:48.13 (44.15)
        4:23.27 (35.14)     4:56.13 (32.86)
 15 Chura, Haley     19 Athens Bulldog S  4:54.87    4:56.16   808  
        r:+0.72  32.21      1:08.63 (36.42)
        1:44.84 (36.21)     2:19.63 (34.79)
        3:04.50 (44.87)     3:49.33 (44.83)
        4:23.47 (34.14)     4:56.16 (32.69)
 16 Pendleton, Beth  22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:45.68    4:56.28   807  
        r:+0.86  30.25      1:05.53 (35.28)
        1:43.30 (37.77)     2:21.32 (38.02)
        3:04.63 (43.31)     3:48.92 (44.29)
        4:22.62 (33.70)     4:56.28 (33.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Labosky, Marie   22 Germantown Acade  4:56.21    4:56.34   806  
        r:+0.84  31.51      1:07.34 (35.83)
        1:43.90 (36.56)     2:19.64 (35.74)
        3:02.95 (43.31)     3:47.04 (44.09)
        4:22.09 (35.05)     4:56.34 (34.25)
 18 Smith, Kirsten   15 Marlins of Ralei  4:55.14    4:56.59   804  
        r:+0.71  31.66      1:07.80 (36.14)
        1:45.60 (37.80)     2:22.89 (37.29)
        3:05.47 (42.58)     3:48.31 (42.84)
        4:22.52 (34.21)     4:56.59 (34.07)
 19 Mueller, Justin  18 U. Of Michigan/S  4:50.92    4:56.88   802  
        r:+0.80  31.03      1:06.88 (35.85)
        1:46.75 (39.87)     2:25.58 (38.83)
        3:06.31 (40.73)     3:48.62 (42.31)
        4:23.58 (34.96)     4:56.88 (33.30)
 20 Palera, Megan    19 Penn State Unive  4:55.47    4:57.40   798  
        r:+0.80  31.88      1:08.17 (36.29)
        1:46.29 (38.12)     2:24.06 (37.77)
        3:07.41 (43.35)     3:51.29 (43.88)
        4:24.66 (33.37)     4:57.40 (32.74)
 21 Mason, Emily     22 Unattached/U of   4:49.47    4:57.83   794  
        r:+0.76  30.22      1:04.71 (34.49)
        1:44.84 (40.13)     2:23.75 (38.91)
        3:06.69 (42.94)     3:50.40 (43.71)
        4:24.35 (33.95)     4:57.83 (33.48)
 22 Morris, Kailey   17 Big Cat Aquatics  4:56.86    4:57.97   793  
        r:+0.76  31.30      1:06.01 (34.71)
        1:43.92 (37.91)     2:21.65 (37.73)
        3:05.81 (44.16)     3:51.21 (45.40)
        4:25.52 (34.31)     4:57.97 (32.45)
 23 Rodriquez, Jess  14 Mission Aurora C  4:54.50    4:58.27   791  
        r:+0.90  31.95      1:07.91 (35.96)
        1:45.48 (37.57)     2:22.68 (37.20)
        3:06.48 (43.80)     3:51.52 (45.04)
        4:26.06 (34.54)     4:58.27 (32.21)
 24 Stupp, Julie     19 Parkway/Auburn    4:56.05    4:58.31   790  
        r:+0.73  30.88      1:06.38 (35.50)
        1:46.04 (39.66)     2:25.34 (39.30)
        3:07.50 (42.16)     3:51.53 (44.03)
        4:26.05 (34.52)     4:58.31 (32.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McCann, Katie    21 U of Florida/Mag  4:52.18    4:58.35   790  
        r:+0.78  31.42      1:07.12 (35.70)
        1:43.89 (36.77)     2:20.31 (36.42)
        3:04.61 (44.30)     3:49.71 (45.10)
        4:24.51 (34.80)     4:58.35 (33.84)
 26 Conway, Laura    20 Swim Macon/UGA    4:57.47    4:58.36   790  
        r:+0.78  31.83      1:06.74 (34.91)
        1:45.64 (38.90)     2:23.58 (37.94)
        3:07.74 (44.16)     3:52.23 (44.49)
        4:25.90 (33.67)     4:58.36 (32.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Shaw, Elizabeth  16 Nova of Virginia  4:55.35    4:58.61   788  
        r:+0.77  31.30      1:06.87 (35.57)
        1:45.23 (38.36)     2:22.66 (37.43)
        3:06.38 (43.72)     3:50.77 (44.39)
        4:25.19 (34.42)     4:58.61 (33.42)
 28 Ferritto, Elain  19 U. of Texas/Uppe  4:20.31Y   4:58.73   787  
        r:+0.68  31.48      1:07.38 (35.90)
        1:45.21 (37.83)     2:22.97 (37.76)
        3:06.53 (43.56)     3:51.08 (44.55)
        4:25.32 (34.24)     4:58.73 (33.41)
 29 Groome, Kirsten  14 Longhorn Aquatic  4:53.82    5:00.21   776  
        r:+0.81  31.01      1:07.38 (36.37)
        1:45.34 (37.96)     2:22.88 (37.54)
        3:06.15 (43.27)     3:50.90 (44.75)
        4:26.38 (35.48)     5:00.21 (33.83)
 30 Clemens, Clare   19 Indian River Com  4:55.33    5:00.45   774  
        r:+0.77  32.42      1:09.20 (36.78)
        1:47.36 (38.16)     2:24.85 (37.49)
        3:07.36 (42.51)     3:49.94 (42.58)
        4:25.76 (35.82)     5:00.45 (34.69)
 31 Embertson, Mari  22 Oregon State Uni  4:54.44    5:00.71   772  
        r:+0.73  31.23      1:07.63 (36.40)
        1:47.67 (40.04)     2:26.75 (39.08)
        3:07.56 (40.81)     3:50.72 (43.16)
        4:25.99 (35.27)     5:00.71 (34.72)
 32 Schluntz, Justi  17 Duke City Aquati  4:55.43    5:01.10   769  
        r:+0.72  31.20      1:07.18 (35.98)
        1:45.21 (38.03)     2:21.85 (36.64)
        3:06.32 (44.47)     3:51.96 (45.64)
        4:27.00 (35.04)     5:01.10 (34.10)
 33 O'Brien, Kaitli  17 Cougar Aquatic T  4:20.18Y   5:01.88   763  
        r:+0.69  31.96      1:08.53 (36.57)
        1:48.04 (39.51)     2:26.58 (38.54)
        3:09.49 (42.91)     3:53.20 (43.71)
        4:27.98 (34.78)     5:01.88 (33.90)
 34 #Milligan, Dani  15 Scottsdale Aquat  4:17.55Y   5:02.82   756  
        r:+0.87  32.30      1:08.68 (36.38)
        1:47.78 (39.10)     2:26.68 (38.90)
        3:09.67 (42.99)     3:53.83 (44.16)
        4:28.81 (34.98)     5:02.82 (34.01)
 35 Eronemo, Courtn  17 King              4:55.06    5:03.45   751  
        r:+0.89  31.37      1:06.91 (35.54)
        1:44.63 (37.72)     2:22.17 (37.54)
        3:07.61 (45.44)     3:53.19 (45.58)
        4:28.58 (35.39)     5:03.45 (34.87)
 36 Schmitt, Jessic  14 North Coast Aqua  4:57.51    5:03.70   749  
        r:+0.84  32.02      1:09.27 (37.25)
        1:49.85 (40.58)     2:30.39 (40.54)
        3:11.04 (40.65)     3:52.93 (41.89)
        4:28.78 (35.85)     5:03.70 (34.92)
 37 Illescas, Jenni  17 Asphalt Green Un  4:56.92    5:03.97   747  
        r:+0.73  31.35      1:06.71 (35.36)
        1:46.47 (39.76)     2:25.25 (38.78)
        3:10.20 (44.95)     3:55.95 (45.75)
        4:30.93 (34.98)     5:03.97 (33.04)
 38 Clemens, Alison  16 Asphalt Green Un  4:56.31    5:04.49   743  
        r:+0.77  32.75      1:10.75 (38.00)
        1:50.82 (40.07)     2:30.28 (39.46)
        3:11.70 (41.42)     3:53.82 (42.12)
        4:30.09 (36.27)     5:04.49 (34.40)
 39 Beales, Kristen  17 Curl-Burke Swim   4:19.66Y   5:04.67   742  
        r:+0.80  32.40      1:09.76 (37.36)
        1:50.96 (41.20)     2:31.48 (40.52)
        3:14.25 (42.77)     3:57.97 (43.72)
        4:32.21 (34.24)     5:04.67 (32.46)
 40 Ghosh, Nilasha   16 De Anza Cupertin  4:18.59Y   5:04.91   740  
        r:+0.78  31.36      1:07.23 (35.87)
        1:46.30 (39.07)     2:24.30 (38.00)
        3:09.21 (44.91)     3:55.28 (46.07)
        4:30.37 (35.09)     5:04.91 (34.54)
 41 #Brix, Katelyn   16 Terrapins Swim T  4:18.59Y   5:05.11   739  
        r:+0.88  31.78      1:08.35 (36.57)
        1:48.39 (40.04)     2:27.82 (39.43)
        3:10.32 (42.50)     3:54.02 (43.70)
        4:30.03 (36.01)     5:05.11 (35.08)
 42 #Merte, Jennife  20 Purdue Universit  4:19.52Y   5:05.79   734  
        r:+0.68  32.65      1:08.88 (36.23)
        1:48.99 (40.11)     2:28.01 (39.02)
        3:11.76 (43.75)     3:56.46 (44.70)
        4:31.74 (35.28)     5:05.79 (34.05)
 43 Bunch, Blakeley  17 Boulder City Hen  4:56.86    5:06.03   732  
        r:+0.77  32.15      1:08.72 (36.57)
        1:47.39 (38.67)     2:24.98 (37.59)
        3:11.87 (46.89)     3:58.42 (46.55)
        4:32.68 (34.26)     5:06.03 (33.35)
 44 Strickland, Kai  17 New England Barr  4:57.30    5:06.49   729  
        r:+0.72  32.31      1:09.14 (36.83)
        1:49.52 (40.38)     2:29.18 (39.66)
        3:12.96 (43.78)     3:57.88 (44.92)
        4:33.21 (35.33)     5:06.49 (33.28)
 45 DePaul, Lyndsay  16 Circle City Aqua  4:17.77Y   5:06.50   729  
        r:+0.73  30.89      1:06.72 (35.83)
        1:47.07 (40.35)     2:27.08 (40.01)
        3:10.71 (43.63)     3:55.08 (44.37)
        4:31.74 (36.66)     5:06.50 (34.76)
 46 Kilkuts, Courtn  17 Circle City Aqua  4:57.50    5:06.56   728  
        r:+0.88  32.92      1:09.46 (36.54)
        1:49.93 (40.47)     2:29.13 (39.20)
        3:13.51 (44.38)     3:57.96 (44.45)
        4:32.90 (34.94)     5:06.56 (33.66)
 47 Akerfelds, Alek  15 Middies Swimming  4:55.01    5:06.68   727  
        r:+0.95  31.20      1:07.12 (35.92)
        1:45.87 (38.75)     2:24.19 (38.32)
        3:09.23 (45.04)     3:55.42 (46.19)
        4:31.41 (35.99)     5:06.68 (35.27)
 48 Larence, Amanda  21 U. of Texas/Nash  4:16.83Y   5:06.69   727  
        r:+0.77  32.04      1:08.19 (36.15)
        1:48.75 (40.56)     2:28.84 (40.09)
        3:12.38 (43.54)     3:57.02 (44.64)
        4:32.56 (35.54)     5:06.69 (34.13)
 49 Vazhenin, Anast  20 U of S. Californ  4:16.53Y   5:07.96   718  
        r:+0.83  32.62      1:09.08 (36.46)
        1:48.07 (38.99)     2:26.74 (38.67)
        3:11.08 (44.34)     3:57.01 (45.93)
        4:33.12 (36.11)     5:07.96 (34.84)
 50 Soelter, Alison  17 Wichita Swim Clu  4:20.48Y   5:09.44   708  
        r:+0.86  31.87      1:09.25 (37.38)
        1:48.93 (39.68)     2:28.81 (39.88)
        3:11.77 (42.96)     3:56.01 (44.24)
        4:32.79 (36.78)     5:09.44 (36.65)
 51 Miller, Abby     18 Industry Hills A  4:55.83    5:16.27   663  
        r:+0.84  32.27      1:09.82 (37.55)
        1:50.73 (40.91)     2:30.78 (40.05)
        3:16.32 (45.54)     4:02.47 (46.15)
        4:39.91 (37.44)     5:16.27 (36.36)
 -- Peirsol, Hayley  19 Irvine Novaquati  4:15.23Y        DQ        
 -- Burckle, Caroli  18 U of Florida/Lak  4:56.25         DQ        
 -- Houston, Kathry  17 Reno Aquatic Clu  4:20.40Y        DQ        
        r:+0.72  31.58      1:08.48 (36.90)
        1:49.17 (40.69)     2:29.13 (39.96)
        3:12.59 (43.46)     3:57.43 (44.84)
        4:34.32 (36.89)          DQ (36.02)
 -- Bruce, Caroline  18 Stanford Univ.    4:52.85         DQ        


Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open: O 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 Oly Trials08: T 23.49
     Meet Cut:   23.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brunelli, Nicho  23 Sun Devil Aquati    22.39      22.28T  947  
             r:+0.66                       
  2 Lezak, Jason     29 Irvine Novaquati    21.98      22.31T  943  
             r:+0.69                       
  3 Wildman-Tobrine  20 Stanford Univ.      22.47      22.51T  918  
             r:+0.71                       
  4 Weber-Gale, Gar  19 U. of Texas         23.08      22.66T  900  
             r:+0.72                       
  5 Walker, Neil     28 Longhorn Aquatic    22.56      22.80T  884  
             r:+0.79                       
  6 Patrick, Tim     21 Wildcat Aquatics    23.14      22.93T  869  
             r:+0.78                       
  7 Jones, Cullen    21 NC State Aquatic    23.05      22.94T  868  
             r:+0.66                       
  8 Bogart, Robert   25 DU Hilltoppers      23.53      23.07T  853  
             r:+0.62                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hollinger, Came  20 Lancaster Aquati    23.20      23.12T  848  
             r:+0.66                       
 10 Wochomurka, Rya  21 Auburn Aquatics/    22.36      23.27T  831  
             r:+0.73                       
 11 Ransom, Kyle     20 Stanford Univ.      23.79      23.39T  819  
             r:+0.76                       
 12 Rogers, Dale     22 Wisconsin Aquati    19.50Y     23.40T  818  
             r:+0.71                       
 13 Goodrich, Scott  18 Auburn Aquatics     19.99Y     23.42T  815  
             r:+0.67                       
 14 Lane, Evan       22 California Aquat    19.96Y     23.43T  814  
             r:+0.70                       
 15 Marshall, Matth  22 Wisconsin Aquati    23.62      23.47T  810  
             r:+0.68                       
 16 Whittington, Jo  18 Bakersfield Swim    23.04      23.52   805  
             r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGinnis, Matth  19 U. of Texas         23.64      23.53   804  
             r:+0.62                       
 18 Bubolz, Kyle     18 Northwestern Uni    23.56      23.58   799  
             r:+0.69                       
 19 Sussex, Sean     20 U of S. Californ    23.13      23.60   797  
             r:+0.65                       
 20 Doyle, Joseph    19 Ohio State Unive    23.44      23.69   788  
             r:+0.72                       
 21 Payne, Michael   23 Seymour Swimming    23.53      23.73   784  
             r:+0.72                       
 22 Washington, Dar  21 U of Pittsburgh     20.11Y     23.76   781  
             r:+0.78                       
 23 Adrian, Nathan   16 Tacoma Swim Club    23.68      23.77   780  
             r:+0.68                       
 24 Smutz, Joseph    20 Unattached          20.16Y     23.78   779  
             r:+0.74                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ranstead, Peter  22 NC State Aquatic    23.62      23.81   776  
             r:+0.68                       
 26 #Crowder, Richa  19 Arizona State       23.60      23.90   767  
             r:+0.61                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Crowe, Matthew   20 Stanford Univ.      20.27Y     23.93   764  
             r:+0.70                       
 28 Serrano, Ivan    21 Tiger Aquatics      20.42Y     23.97   761  
             r:+0.66                       
 29 Diotte, Matt     19 King/DENVER         23.63      24.03   755  
             r:+0.69                       
 30 Berens, Richard  16 Mecklenburg Aqua    23.77      24.07   751  
             r:+0.74                       
 31 #Reilly, Eric    20 UC Irvine/Redlan    20.48Y     24.08   750  
             r:+0.63                       
 32 #Kennon, Alexan  20 Florida State Un    20.42Y     24.10   748  
             r:+0.65                       
 33 Voelker, Matt    18 Unattached          20.32Y     24.12   746  
             r:+1.02                       
 34 Larsen, Jonatha  21 U Of Utah           20.12Y     24.16   743  
             r:+0.72                       
 35 Copeland, Willi  18 California Aquat    20.05Y     24.19   740  
             r:+0.92                       
 36 Linn, Michael    20 Unattached          20.04Y     24.28   732  
             r:+0.67                       
 37 Baseheart, Josh  22 Schroeder YMCA S    23.62      24.34   726  
             r:+0.71                       
 38 Lyon, Matthew    21 California Aquat    20.00Y     24.38   723  
             r:+0.76                       
 39 McLaughlin, Wil  22 Unattached/TIGR     20.09Y     24.48   714  
             r:+0.75                       
 40 Derrick, Seth    24 Penguin S. T.       23.60      24.55   708  
             r:+0.74                       
 -- Grevers, Matt    20 Northwestern Uni    22.63         NS        
 -- Kormushoff, Dav  19 Northwestern Uni    20.45Y        NS        


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT