ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
U.S. World Champs Trials Day 2
4/6/2005-4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana USA
Day 2 Results
2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005       
                       Sanction #: IN05218                        
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
     American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
    U.S. Open: O   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
 Oly Trials08: T 1:04.59
     Meet Cut:   1:05.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Coughlin, Natal  22 California Aquat  1:02.41    1:01.08T  962  
        r:+0.52  29.71      1:01.08 (31.37)
  2 Moss, Jeri       20 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.99    1:02.30T  906  
        r:+0.70  30.34      1:02.30 (31.96)
  3 Rogers, Lauren   17 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.66    1:02.36T  904  
        r:+0.63  30.08      1:02.36 (32.28)
  4 McGregory, Hayl  19 U. of Texas/Long  1:02.70    1:02.42T  901  
        r:+0.59  30.11      1:02.42 (32.31)
  5 Hoelzer, Margar  22 Auburn Aquatics/  1:02.49    1:02.69T  889  
        r:+0.68  30.21      1:02.69 (32.48)
  6 Smith, Marshi    20 Unattached/U of   1:03.14    1:02.74T  887  
        r:+0.81  30.28      1:02.74 (32.46)
  7 White, Brielle   21 U Of Virginia/PD  1:03.21    1:02.82T  884  
        r:+0.68  30.66      1:02.82 (32.16)
  8 Kukors, Ariana   15 King              1:03.35    1:03.28T  865  
        r:+0.73  30.90      1:03.28 (32.38)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smit, Julia      17 Three Village Sw  1:04.05    1:03.54T  854  
        r:+0.73  31.71      1:03.54 (31.83)
 10 Smart, Lauren    15 Team Charlotte    1:03.79    1:03.70T  848  
        r:+0.69  30.86      1:03.70 (32.84)
 11 Vaziri, Leila    19 Indiana Univ.     1:03.85    1:03.81T  843  
        r:+0.58  31.17      1:03.81 (32.64)
 12 English, Lauren  15 Cougar Aquatic T  1:03.58    1:03.89T  840  
        r:+0.68  30.69      1:03.89 (33.20)
 13 Axtell, Andrea   18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.75    1:04.04T  834  
        r:+0.52  31.32      1:04.04 (32.72)
 14 Marik, Melissa   16 Naperville        1:03.65    1:04.20T  828  
        r:+0.60  31.04      1:04.20 (33.16)
 15 Ferritto, Elain  19 U. of Texas/Uppe  1:04.03    1:04.23T  827  
        r:+0.62  31.42      1:04.23 (32.81)
 16 Arnold, Kathari  19 Ucla/Orinda Aqua  1:03.61    1:04.56T  814  
        r:+0.59  31.06      1:04.56 (33.50)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bishop, Brooke   18 Stanford Univ.    1:04.19    1:03.63T  851  
        r:+0.60  30.78      1:03.63 (32.85)
 18 Crippen, Teresa  14 Germantown Acade  1:04.51    1:03.84T  842  
        r:+0.67  31.54      1:03.84 (32.30)
 19 Haupt, Sarah     21 Penn State Unive  1:04.33    1:03.90T  840  
        r:+0.64  30.46      1:03.90 (33.44)
 20 Iversen, Caitli  16 Greenwood Tiger   1:04.38    1:04.04T  834  
        r:+0.63  31.06      1:04.04 (32.98)
 21 Volcan, Erin     21 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.73    1:04.25T  826  
        r:+0.78  31.26      1:04.25 (32.99)
 22 Lahey, Kristen   17 RallySport Aquat  1:04.78    1:04.73   808  
        r:+0.70  31.23      1:04.73 (33.50)
 23 Smith, Kelsy     18 Marlins of Ralei  1:05.03    1:04.98   799  
        r:+0.66  32.32      1:04.98 (32.66)
 24 Pease, Lara      18 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.77    1:06.17   756  
        r:+0.85  31.84      1:06.17 (34.33)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Silver, Helen    21 California Aquat  1:05.06                   
 26 Bard, Presley    17 Terrapins Swim T  1:05.06                   
 27 O'Donnell-McCar  18 Lake Erie Silver  1:05.19                   
 28 Johnson, Susan   20 U of Wisconsin    1:05.34                   
 29 Akradi, Roxane   19 Southern Methodi  1:05.36                   
 30 Harrigan, Kelly  20 Rutgers Universi  1:05.41                   
 31 Soelter, Alison  17 Wichita Swim Clu  1:05.43                   
 32 Cruzat, Jessica  19 Irvine Novaquati  1:05.62                   
 33 Kelly, Margaret  17 Ann Arbor Swim C  1:05.81                   
 34 Shickora, Krist  14 Parkland Aquatic  1:05.83                   
 35 McLane, Juliann  17 Terrapins Swim T  1:05.84                   
 36 Morris, Erin     20 Penn State Unive  1:06.02                   
 37 Lewerenz, Sasha  16 Oakland Live Yer  1:06.04                   
 37 Thompson, Kathr  18 Roseburg Swim Te  1:06.04                   
 39 #Andrew, Caitli  18 Arizona State     1:06.29                   
 40 Wind, Katherine  20 Univ Minnesota/S  1:06.38                   
 41 #Romano, Megan   14 St Petersburg AC  1:06.54                   
 42 Forster, Jennif  16 Wtrc Sharks       1:06.56                   
 43 Eronemo, Courtn  17 King              1:06.61                   
 44 Houlton, Molly   16 North Coast Aqua  1:06.97                   
 45 Peterson, Sarah  16 Nashville         1:07.35                   
 -- Elbert, Skye     17 Arizona Desert F      NS                    


Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 1:45.32  8/16/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:45.63  6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
 Oly Trials08: T 1:52.89
     Meet Cut:   1:54.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  19 Club Wolverine/N  1:48.96    1:46.44T  986  
        r:+0.81  25.00        51.84 (26.84)
        1:19.37 (27.53)     1:46.44 (27.07)
  2 Vanderkaay, Pet  21 U. Of Michigan/O  1:49.05    1:48.27T  937  
        r:+0.71  25.24        52.74 (27.50)
        1:20.60 (27.86)     1:48.27 (27.67)
  3 Keller, Klete    23 Club Wolverine    1:49.59    1:48.67T  927  
        r:+1.18  26.05        53.75 (27.70)
        1:21.79 (28.04)     1:48.67 (26.88)
  4 Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day  1:49.95    1:48.89T  921  
        r:+0.69  25.63        53.38 (27.75)
        1:21.33 (27.95)     1:48.89 (27.56)
  5 Cramer, Jayme    22 Southeastern Swi  1:49.86    1:49.50T  906  
        r:+0.70  25.53        53.13 (27.60)
        1:21.18 (28.05)     1:49.50 (28.32)
  6 McGinnis, Matth  19 U. of Texas       1:50.15    1:49.91T  896  
        r:+0.63  25.65        53.52 (27.87)
        1:21.45 (27.93)     1:49.91 (28.46)
  7 Goldblatt, Scot  25 Berkeley Aquatic  1:50.76    1:49.98T  894  
        r:+0.82  25.83        53.73 (27.90)
        1:21.98 (28.25)     1:49.98 (28.00)
  8 Walters, David   17 Typhoon Aquatics  1:50.60    1:50.16T  889  
        r:+0.76  26.03        53.91 (27.88)
        1:22.10 (28.19)     1:50.16 (28.06)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:51.06    1:50.79T  874  
        r:+0.74  26.26        54.15 (27.89)
        1:22.76 (28.61)     1:50.79 (28.03)
 10 Mortimer, Justi  22 Mission Viejo Na  1:50.93    1:50.88T  872  
        r:+0.70  26.20        54.21 (28.01)
        1:23.10 (28.89)     1:50.88 (27.78)
 11 Phillips, Shaun  20 Nashville/Stanfo  1:51.72    1:50.92T  871  
        r:+0.74  26.24        54.59 (28.35)
        1:23.06 (28.47)     1:50.92 (27.86)
 12 Savulich, Rober  17 Scarlet Aquatic   1:51.16    1:50.96T  870  
        r:+0.67  26.18        54.35 (28.17)
        1:22.48 (28.13)     1:50.96 (28.48)
 13 Silkaitis, Terr  21 Univ Minnesota    1:52.08    1:51.43T  859  
        r:+0.72  25.83        54.14 (28.31)
        1:23.07 (28.93)     1:51.43 (28.36)
 14 Deberry, Tyler   21 Unattached/U of   1:51.10    1:51.80T  851  
        r:+0.71  25.88        54.26 (28.38)
        1:23.03 (28.77)     1:51.80 (28.77)
 15 Warkentin, Mark  25 Santa Barbara Sw  1:52.31    1:52.34T  839  
        r:+0.75  26.33        54.84 (28.51)
        1:23.62 (28.78)     1:52.34 (28.72)
 16 Grant, Andrew    20 Stanford Univ.    1:52.03    1:52.61T  833  
        r:+0.84  26.24        54.29 (28.05)
        1:23.01 (28.72)     1:52.61 (29.60)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Connell, Rory    19 Team Delaware/Au  1:52.39    1:51.27T  863  
        r:+0.72  26.05        54.16 (28.11)
        1:22.13 (27.97)     1:51.27 (29.14)
 18 Verlatti, Ryan   18 Tacoma Swim Club  1:52.57    1:52.11T  844  
        r:+0.77  26.25        54.31 (28.06)
        1:22.75 (28.44)     1:52.11 (29.36)
 19 Foster, John     18 Irvine Novaquati  1:52.39    1:52.45T  836  
        r:+0.84  25.78        54.10 (28.32)
        1:23.30 (29.20)     1:52.45 (29.15)
 20 Hartley, Brian   21 U of Florida/WTS  1:52.60    1:52.88T  827  
        r:+0.66  26.71        55.05 (28.34)
        1:23.89 (28.84)     1:52.88 (28.99)
 21 Jaben, Max       19 U of Florida/KC   1:53.07    1:52.96   825  
        r:+0.80  26.94        55.35 (28.41)
        1:24.50 (29.15)     1:52.96 (28.46)
 22 Margalis, Rober  23 St Petersburg AC  1:52.69    1:53.01   824  
        r:+0.71  26.76        55.23 (28.47)
        1:24.57 (29.34)     1:53.01 (28.44)
 23 Rogers, Dale     22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:52.57    1:53.53   813  
        r:+0.78  26.63        55.75 (29.12)
        1:24.90 (29.15)     1:53.53 (28.63)
 24 McCaffrey, Sean  22 Univ Minnesota    1:53.49    1:54.96   783  
        r:+0.78  27.33        56.51 (29.18)
        1:26.10 (29.59)     1:54.96 (28.86)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Dusing, Nathani  26 Longhorn Aquatic  1:50.85                   
 15 Jones, Benjamin  22 Auburn Aquatics   1:51.91                   
 18 Walker, Neil     28 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.12                   
 26 Brunelli, Nicho  23 Sun Devil Aquati  1:52.77                   
 27 Goldberg, Bryan  21 Unattached/UT     1:52.79                   
 30 Bartlett, Matth  17 Swim Atlanta      1:53.57                   
 31 Panos, Tyler     21 U of S. Californ  1:53.71                   
 32 Beal, Daniel     19 Santa Barbara Sw  1:53.79                   
 33 Millen, John     20 U Of Virginia/Gw  1:53.81                   
 34 Dorr, John       21 Unattached/DACA   1:53.87                   
 35 Krause, Aaron    23 Tigerfish Aquati  1:54.02                   
 36 #Knaute, Christ  19 Air Force Academ  1:54.11                   
 37 Liscinsky, Will  23 Curl-Burke Swim/  1:54.31                   
 38 Weber-Gale, Gar  19 U. of Texas       1:54.32                   
 39 Hirniak, Stefan  20 U Of Virginia/Sc  1:54.43                   
 40 Patton, Matthew  17 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:55.02                   
 41 Wieczorek, Gran  19 U of Florida/Was  1:55.11                   
 42 Adrian, Nathan   16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:55.18                   
 43 Slocki, Daniel   20 Auburn Aquatics   1:55.23                   
 44 Barba, Salvator  17 Shawmut Aquatic   1:55.24                   
 45 Ruthenberg, Efr  19 Unattached        1:55.46                   
 45 White, Jonathan  21 Southern Methodi  1:55.46                   
 47 #Morrell, Nolan  17 Bend Swim Club    1:55.49                   
 48 #Wicklund, Robe  18 U of Washington   1:55.56                   
 49 Coan, Matthew    20 U of Florida/Ft.  1:55.59                   
 50 Biedermann, Sea  19 Penn State Unive  1:55.78                   
 51 Morse, Ivan      21 Rutgers Universi  1:55.80                   
 52 Boswell, Brad    19 Unattached/UT     1:55.83                   
 53 #Bernier, Evan   18 Bellevue Club     1:55.99                   
 54 Graham, Joshua   18 Penn State Unive  1:56.02                   
 55 Berens, Richard  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:56.19                   
 56 Koehler, John    18 Indiana Univ.     1:56.30                   
 57 Sussex, Sean     20 U of S. Californ  1:56.78                   
 58 Houchin, Lee     20 Indiana Univ.     1:57.44                   
 -- Schneider, Jose  20 Nashville             DQ                    
 -- Jensen, Larsen   19 U of S. Californ      DQ                    
 -- DeJong, Christi  20 U. Of Michigan/W      NS                    
 -- #Golebiewski, M  18 Germantown Acade      NS                    


Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 53.45  8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 53.45  8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.64  7/9/2004  Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 Oly Trials08: T 57.99
     Meet Cut:   58.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Peirsol, Aaron   21 Longhorn Aquatic    54.94      53.17W 1043  
        r:+0.66  25.96        53.17 (27.21)
  2 Bal, Randall     24 Unattached/Stanf    55.04      54.01T  996  
        r:+0.56  25.92        54.01 (28.09)
  3 Grevers, Matt    20 Northwestern Uni    55.12      54.59T  964  
        r:+0.64  26.57        54.59 (28.02)
  3 Marshall, Peter  23 Unattached/Stanf    55.49      54.59T  964  
        r:+0.56  26.30        54.59 (28.29)
  5 Hunt, Bryce      22 Auburn Aquatics     55.69      55.83T  901  
        r:+0.72  27.52        55.83 (28.31)
  6 Wike, James      21 Auburn Aquatics     56.30      55.96T  895  
        r:+0.75  27.28        55.96 (28.68)
  7 Rohleder, Danie  18 U. of Texas         56.31      56.15T  886  
        r:+0.66  27.18        56.15 (28.97)
  8 Van Wie, Doug    20 Auburn Aquatics/    56.40      56.55T  867  
        r:+0.55  27.85        56.55 (28.70)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sun, Hongzhe     19 Stanford Univ.      56.77      56.41T  874  
        r:+0.66  27.70        56.41 (28.71)
 10 Barlow, Chad     22 Auburn Aquatics/    56.64      56.94T  850  
        r:+0.61  27.59        56.94 (29.35)
 11 #King, Nathan    20 Ohio State Unive    57.60      56.96T  849  
        r:+0.70  28.08        56.96 (28.88)
 12 Plummer, David   19 Unattached          56.78      57.01T  847  
        r:+0.70  27.88        57.01 (29.13)
 13 Masson, Samuel   20 U of S. Californ    57.36      57.26T  835  
        r:+0.61  28.39        57.26 (28.87)
 14 Chapman, Craig   21 Cypress Fairbank    57.62      57.45T  827  
        r:+0.71  27.82        57.45 (29.63)
 15 #Godsoe, Eugene  17 Greensboro Swimm    57.60      57.60T  821  
        r:+0.71  27.83        57.60 (29.77)
 16 Sacco, Thomas    20 U. of Texas         57.45      57.75T  814  
        r:+0.54  27.64        57.75 (30.11)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Goodrich, Scott  18 Auburn Aquatics     57.89      56.97T  848  
        r:+0.67  27.52        56.97 (29.45)
 18 Mitchell, Adam   21 Univ Minnesota/C    57.67      57.53T  824  
        r:+0.55  28.05        57.53 (29.48)
 19 Staley, Trent    23 King                57.78      57.57T  822  
        r:+0.64  28.01        57.57 (29.56)
 20 Hafkin, Joshua   16 Rockville Montgo    57.67      57.63T  819  
        r:+0.64  27.96        57.63 (29.67)
 21 Clark, Ian       20 Southern Methodi    58.30      57.65T  819  
        r:+0.57  28.18        57.65 (29.47)
 22 Russell, David   18 New England Barr    58.19      58.32   791  
        r:+0.72  28.37        58.32 (29.95)
 23 #Lemyre, Robert  20 Ohio State Unive    57.71      58.42   787  
        r:+0.63  28.09        58.42 (30.33)
 24 #Grenda, Dane    18 U. Of Michigan/T    58.27      58.63   778  
        r:+0.59  28.47        58.63 (30.16)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Liebhold, Timot  22 U of Wisconsin      57.66                   
 26 Braud, Kevin     19 Unattached          58.39                   
 27 #Berrettini, Jo  19 Unattached/DM/Da    58.47                   
 28 Maher, Alan      17 Nashville           58.69                   
 29 Hopkins, Michae  17 Delaware Swim Te    58.73                   
 30 Hesen, Benedict  19 Indiana Univ.       58.74                   
 31 Emanuel, Ryan    17 Badger Swim Club    58.90                   
 32 Taylor, Wendell  17 Birmingham Swim     58.93                   
 33 Payne, Russell   18 North Jeffco Swi    59.50                   
 34 Jones, Michael   21 Indiana Univ.       59.61                   
 35 Colella, Anthon  17 Texas Gold          59.83                   
 36 McLin, Shawn     20 Penn State Unive  1:00.65                   
 -- Hartley, Brian   21 U of Florida/WTS      DQ                    
 -- Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day      DQ                    
 -- Ransom, Kyle     20 Stanford Univ.        DQ                    
 -- Erazo, Eddie     19 UC Irvine/Pacifi      DQ                    
 -- Wochomurka, Rya  21 Auburn Aquatics/      DQ                    
 -- Walkotten, Nich  19 Unattached            NS                    


Event 52  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
==================================================================
        World: W 53.45  8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 53.45  8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.64  7/9/2004  Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     Meet Cut:   58.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === - Swim-off ===                        
 
  1 Grevers, Matt    20 Northwestern Uni       NT      54.24   983  
        r:+0.70  26.57        54.24 (27.67)
  2 Marshall, Peter  23 Unattached/Stanf       NT      55.21   932  
        r:+0.65  26.64        55.21 (28.57)


Event 10  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER
     American: A 1:57.41  7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
 Oly Trials08: T 2:03.39
     Meet Cut:   2:04.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore   2:00.68    1:59.56T  945  
        r:+0.77  29.12        59.42 (30.30)
        1:29.66 (30.24)     1:59.56 (29.90)
  2 Descenza, Mary   20 Athens Bulldog S  2:01.03    1:59.93T  936  
        r:+0.72  28.69        59.30 (30.61)
        1:30.06 (30.76)     1:59.93 (29.87)
  3 Myers, Whitney   20 Unattached/U of   2:01.09    2:00.14T  931  
        r:+0.68  28.63        59.28 (30.65)
        1:29.95 (30.67)     2:00.14 (30.19)
  4 Burckle, Caroli  18 U of Florida/Lak  2:01.25    2:00.16T  931  
        r:+0.82  28.76        59.10 (30.34)
        1:29.90 (30.80)     2:00.16 (30.26)
  5 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club  2:01.33    2:00.33T  927  
        r:+0.72  28.99        59.55 (30.56)
        1:30.25 (30.70)     2:00.33 (30.08)
  6 Komisarz, Rache  28 Lakeside Swim Te  2:01.62    2:00.42T  925  
        r:+0.70  28.69        59.27 (30.58)
        1:30.29 (31.02)     2:00.42 (30.13)
  7 Piper, Carly     21 U of Wisconsin    2:01.25    2:01.07T  910  
        r:+0.83  28.99        59.51 (30.52)
        1:30.76 (31.25)     2:01.07 (30.31)
  8 Hill, Elizabeth  19 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.02    2:02.76T  873  
        r:+0.78  29.13      1:00.28 (31.15)
        1:31.90 (31.62)     2:02.76 (30.86)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Medina, Lauren   22 California Aquat  2:02.17    2:01.55T  899  
        r:+0.83  28.63        59.00 (30.37)
        1:30.54 (31.54)     2:01.55 (31.01)
 10 Chandler, Ashle  20 California Aquat  2:02.10    2:01.66T  897  
        r:+0.79  28.69        59.31 (30.62)
        1:30.29 (30.98)     2:01.66 (31.37)
 11 Nymeyer, Lacey   19 Unattached/U of   2:02.50    2:01.91T  891  
        r:+0.99  28.03        58.51 (30.48)
        1:30.25 (31.74)     2:01.91 (31.66)
 12 Ziegler, Kate    16 The Fish          2:02.33    2:02.07T  888  
        r:+0.79  29.11      1:00.26 (31.15)
        1:32.05 (31.79)     2:02.07 (30.02)
 13 Mason, Emily     22 Unattached/U of   2:02.09    2:02.41T  880  
        r:+0.85  28.87      1:00.03 (31.16)
        1:31.44 (31.41)     2:02.41 (30.97)
 14 Dwelley, Kate    16 Terrapins Swim T  2:02.51    2:02.75T  873  
        r:+0.84  28.62        59.32 (30.70)
        1:31.08 (31.76)     2:02.75 (31.67)
 15 Weir, Amanda     19 Swim Atlanta/UGA  2:02.52    2:03.25T  862  
        r:+0.80  28.65        59.76 (31.11)
        1:30.83 (31.07)     2:03.25 (32.42)
 16 Vollmer, Dana    17 Fort Worth Area   2:02.10    2:03.43   859  
        r:+0.92  28.77      1:00.05 (31.28)
        1:31.73 (31.68)     2:03.43 (31.70)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Blackman, Canda  19 Southern Methodi  2:03.61    2:02.09T  887  
        r:+0.73  28.96      1:00.11 (31.15)
        1:31.45 (31.34)     2:02.09 (30.64)
 18 Retrum, Leah     19 U of Florida/Don  2:03.60    2:02.45T  879  
        r:+0.72  29.02      1:00.10 (31.08)
        1:31.30 (31.20)     2:02.45 (31.15)
 19 Ohlgren, Ava     17 Bulldog Aquatic   2:03.40    2:02.46T  879  
        r:+0.71  29.13      1:00.51 (31.38)
        1:32.04 (31.53)     2:02.46 (30.42)
 20 VanAssen, Jenni  23 Team Carolina Sw  2:02.96    2:02.78T  872  
        r:+0.69  28.69        59.45 (30.76)
        1:31.12 (31.67)     2:02.78 (31.66)
 21 Nauta, Chelsea   16 TampaBayAquatics  2:02.88    2:02.96T  868  
        r:+0.71  29.22      1:00.41 (31.19)
        1:31.79 (31.38)     2:02.96 (31.17)
 22 Hayes, Jessica   22 Unattached/U of   2:03.37    2:03.04T  867  
        r:+0.64  28.69        59.86 (31.17)
        1:31.41 (31.55)     2:03.04 (31.63)
 23 Smith, Lindsey   20 U. Of Michigan/A  2:02.61    2:03.53   856  
        r:+0.81  28.97      1:00.17 (31.20)
        1:31.80 (31.63)     2:03.53 (31.73)
 24 Miller, Anna     18 Athens Bulldog S  2:02.62    2:03.87   849  
        r:+0.67  28.90      1:00.21 (31.31)
        1:32.06 (31.85)     2:03.87 (31.81)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Robinson, Kathe  20 U. of Texas/S. D  2:03.97                   
 26 Joyce, Kara Lyn  19 Athens Bulldog S  2:04.02                   
 27 Hupman, Andrea   19 Northwestern Uni  2:04.04                   
 28 Ditto, Kelsey    15 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.07                   
 29 Reilly, Erin     19 California Aquat  2:04.14                   
 30 Siminski, Krist  21 U. of Texas/Long  2:04.17                   
 31 Scroggy, Morgan  16 Tualatin Hills S  2:04.28                   
 32 Hardt, Kate      20 Univ Minnesota/R  2:04.32                   
 33 Kiel, Alyssa     18 Lake Erie Silver  2:04.35                   
 34 Illescas, Jenni  17 Asphalt Green Un  2:04.55                   
 35 Volcan, Erin     21 Irvine Novaquati  2:04.60                   
 36 Hansen, Codie    18 Dallas Mustangs   2:04.71                   
 37 Vandenberg, Kim  21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua  2:04.98                   
 38 #Jasmer, Kimber  18 South Coast Aqua  2:05.01                   
 38 Hayter, Blake    16 North Coast Aqua  2:05.01                   
 40 Kukors, Emily    19 King/AUBURN       2:05.28                   
 41 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim   2:05.33                   
 41 Pendleton, Beth  22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:05.33                   
 43 Jennings, Chris  17 Boulder Swimming  2:05.39                   
 44 Roberts, Kathle  18 Southern Methodi  2:05.41                   
 45 Larson, Kimberl  19 U of Florida/Pat  2:05.42                   
 46 Preyss, Lauren   20 Penn State Unive  2:05.43                   
 47 Miller, Chrissy  21 U. Of Maryland    2:05.46                   
 48 Forster, Jennif  16 Wtrc Sharks       2:05.49                   
 49 Koch, Rebecca    22 UpperMainLine Y   2:05.54                   
 50 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.59                   
 50 Blackman, Jenni  19 Southern Methodi  2:05.59                   
 52 Stahley, Desire  20 Stanford Univ.    2:05.60                   
 53 Jeffrey, Rhiann  18 Unattached        2:05.64                   
 54 Carter, Austen   18 Team Greenville   2:05.68                   
 55 Silver, Emily    19 California Aquat  2:05.76                   
 56 Colgin, Doherty  20 Indiana Univ.     2:05.80                   
 57 #McInturff, Ali  20 U Of Utah         2:05.81                   
 58 Reynolds, Caitl  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.22                   
 59 Pike, Natalie    19 U of Florida/Fl.  2:06.36                   
 60 Waller, Rachael  18 Kansas City Blaz  2:07.16                   
 61 Peterson, Sarah  16 Nashville         2:07.65                   
 62 Sun, Sara        15 Swim Pasadena     2:07.75                   
 63 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim Cl  2:07.98                   
 64 Eads, Courtney   18 Oregon State Uni  2:08.23                   
 65 Hastrup, Kriste  18 Clovis Swim Club  2:08.25                   
 66 Huang, Delia     19 U. of Texas/Long  2:08.30                   
 67 #Romano, Megan   14 St Petersburg AC  2:08.63                   
 68 Chandler, Erica  21 Purdue Universit  2:09.48                   
 -- Harrigan, Kelly  20 Rutgers Universi      DQ                    
 -- Hoelzer, Margar  22 Auburn Aquatics/      DQ                    


Event 11  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.31  7/10/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Oly Trials08: T 2:03.99
     Meet Cut:   2:05.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tarwater, Davis  21 U. Of Michigan/P  2:00.36    1:58.71T  912  
        r:+0.75  27.15        57.32 (30.17)
        1:27.53 (30.21)     1:58.71 (31.18)
  2 Raab, Michael    22 Rockville Montgo  2:01.15    1:58.79T  911  
        r:+0.75  26.85        56.85 (30.00)
        1:27.85 (31.00)     1:58.79 (30.94)
  3 Madwed, Daniel   16 Sharks Swim Team  2:01.96    2:00.15T  880  
        r:+0.79  27.16        57.53 (30.37)
        1:28.99 (31.46)     2:00.15 (31.16)
  4 Mosko, David     16 Cincinnati Marli  2:02.27    2:00.31T  877  
        r:+0.69  27.52        57.96 (30.44)
        1:29.21 (31.25)     2:00.31 (31.10)
  5 Kendrick, Raine  22 U. of Texas       2:01.55    2:00.52T  872  
        r:+0.71  26.79        57.02 (30.23)
        1:28.34 (31.32)     2:00.52 (32.18)
  6 Stovall, Willia  18 Memphis Tiger Sw  2:01.59    2:00.53T  872  
        r:+0.65  26.88        57.36 (30.48)
        1:28.72 (31.36)     2:00.53 (31.81)
  7 Cruz, Daniel     21 Daytona Beach/U   2:01.25    2:00.62T  870  
        r:+0.74  26.80        57.19 (30.39)
        1:28.04 (30.85)     2:00.62 (32.58)
  8 Ma, Zayd         21 U. Of Michigan/A  2:01.65    2:01.57T  850  
        r:+0.64  27.20        57.60 (30.40)
        1:29.25 (31.65)     2:01.57 (32.32)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Erazo, Eddie     19 UC Irvine/Pacifi  2:02.64    2:01.73T  846  
        r:+0.66  27.07        58.34 (31.27)
        1:30.11 (31.77)     2:01.73 (31.62)
 10 Bartlett, Matth  17 Swim Atlanta      2:03.83    2:01.88T  843  
        r:+0.67  26.95        57.48 (30.53)
        1:29.43 (31.95)     2:01.88 (32.45)
 11 McMahon, Daniel  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.09    2:02.36T  833  
        r:+0.76  27.46        58.69 (31.23)
        1:30.15 (31.46)     2:02.36 (32.21)
 12 Fleming, Willia  17 City of Shrevepo  2:03.58    2:03.02T  820  
        r:+0.70  27.61        59.25 (31.64)
        1:31.35 (32.10)     2:03.02 (31.67)
 13 #Cary, Patrick   20 Gaucho Swimming   2:04.11    2:03.83T  804  
        r:+0.76  26.80        57.67 (30.87)
        1:29.99 (32.32)     2:03.83 (33.84)
 14 Schmidt, Jonath  21 Athens Bulldog S  2:03.80    2:04.31   795  
        r:+0.73  26.76        58.36 (31.60)
        1:30.76 (32.40)     2:04.31 (33.55)
 15 Ames, Chad       21 North Carolina A  2:03.83    2:05.23   777  
        r:+0.71  27.86        59.67 (31.81)
        1:32.37 (32.70)     2:05.23 (32.86)
 -- Hinrichsen, Sve  16 Curl-Burke Swim   2:04.05         DQ        
        r:+0.75  28.60        59.79 (31.19)
        1:32.23 (32.44)          DQ (32.11)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Stephens, Mark   21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.24    2:03.65T  807  
        r:+0.62  28.03      1:00.12 (32.09)
        1:32.06 (31.94)     2:03.65 (31.59)
 18 O'Neil, Patrick  20 Roseburg Swim Te  2:05.74    2:04.07   799  
        r:+0.79  27.66        59.08 (31.42)
        1:31.09 (32.01)     2:04.07 (32.98)
 19 Lundgaard, Bret  19 U of Washington   2:05.27    2:04.23   796  
        r:+0.77  28.11        59.14 (31.03)
        1:31.09 (31.95)     2:04.23 (33.14)
 20 Vanderkaay, Ale  18 U. Of Michigan/O  2:05.16    2:04.34   794  
        r:+0.80  27.79        58.94 (31.15)
        1:31.67 (32.73)     2:04.34 (32.67)
 21 Zaferes, Tom     18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:05.82    2:04.77   786  
        r:+0.71  28.66      1:00.69 (32.03)
        1:33.08 (32.39)     2:04.77 (31.69)
 22 Madson, Logan    18 Bend Swim Club    2:05.59    2:05.02   781  
        r:+0.73  27.89        59.77 (31.88)
        1:32.27 (32.50)     2:05.02 (32.75)
 23 Carranza, Travi  20 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:04.92    2:05.10   780  
        r:+0.72  27.72        59.06 (31.34)
        1:31.64 (32.58)     2:05.10 (33.46)
 24 Haupt, Matthew   25 York Swim Club/Y  2:04.31    2:07.81   731  
        r:+0.81  27.70        59.27 (31.57)
        1:32.49 (33.22)     2:07.81 (35.32)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Berens, Richard  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:06.04                   
 26 Houchin, Greg    17 Nashville         2:06.11                   
 27 #Nilsson, Eric   17 New England Barr  2:06.12                   
 28 Rempfer, Cody    22 U Of Utah         2:06.16                   
 29 Scalise, Erik    27 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:06.21                   
 29 Lennox, Douglas  17 Lake Forest       2:06.21                   
 31 Scanlan, Matthe  17 Unattached/Baker  2:06.26                   
 32 Eckel, Daniel    17 Mt Lebanon Aqua/  2:06.99                   
 33 Rimmele, Ryan    20 Princeton Univer  2:07.11                   
 34 Kleyn, Aaron     22 Mission Viejo Na  2:07.40                   
 35 Southmayd, Thom  18 Suburban Swim Ce  2:07.41                   
 36 Jaben, Max       19 U of Florida/KC   2:08.22                   
 37 Wieczorek, Gran  19 U of Florida/Was  2:08.43                   
 38 Fisher, Kevin    21 Curl-Burke Swim   2:09.18                   
 39 Danner, Gregory  23 Fairport Area Sw  2:09.58                   
 40 Kauffman, Micha  21 U of S. Californ  2:09.80                   
 41 #Roth, Bradley   19 Penn State Unive  2:12.54                   
 42 Cady, Kurt       21 Auburn Aquatics   2:13.32                   
 -- Cramer, Jayme    22 Southeastern Swi      DQ                    
 -- Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn Aquatic      DQ                    
 -- Beal, Daniel     19 Santa Barbara Sw      DQ                    


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT