ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 NCSA Spring, Day Four Finals, no split prelims and team scores Day 4
3/26/2005-3/26/2005
Orlando, Florida USA

2005 NCSA Jr National Swimming Championships - 3/22/2005 to 3/26/2005  
 
 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           56.09  WCT
           56.99  JRS
           57.69  OPEN
           59.09  NCSA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Parkhurst, Mich  17 Machine Aquatic-    56.92      55.22 WCT     20  
                 27.12        55.22 (28.10)
  2 Kelly, Margaret  17 Ann Arbor Swim C    55.81      55.36 WCT     17  
                 26.71        55.36 (28.65)
  3 Smith, Hannah M  17 Ann Arbor Swim C    56.48      55.86 WCT     16  
                 27.37        55.86 (28.49)
  4 Christensen, Me  16 Curl-Burke Swim-    56.19      55.92 WCT     15  
                 27.33        55.92 (28.59)
  5 Ferguson, Kaitl  17 Middies Swimming    56.61      55.98 WCT     14  
                 27.48        55.98 (28.50)
  6 Boritzke, Andre  17 Lake-Wi-WI          56.39      56.07 WCT     13  
                 27.04        56.07 (29.03)
  7 Elbert, Samanth  17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    56.34      56.76 JRS     12  
                 27.55        56.76 (29.21)
  8 Angle, Allyson   17 Parkway Swim Clu    56.88      56.96 JRS     11  
                 28.01        56.96 (28.95)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Caldwell, Kathe  17 Mecklenburg Aqua    57.23      56.36 JRS      9  
                 27.94        56.36 (28.42)
 10 Cihoski, Kristi  18 Typhoon Aquatics    57.18      56.81 JRS      7  
                 27.57        56.81 (29.24)
 11 Fisher, Stephan  16 Lake-Wi-WI          57.30      56.92 JRS      6  
                 27.80        56.92 (29.12)
 12 Migues, Devonie  17 Irvine Novaquati    57.28      56.94 JRS      5  
                 27.87        56.94 (29.07)
 13 Tran, Cindy      13 Golden West Swim    57.17      56.96 JRS      4  
                 27.92        56.96 (29.04)
 14 Meissner, Erica  16 Magnus Aquatic-N    57.45      56.98 JRS      3  
                 28.01        56.98 (28.97)
 15 Smith, Julianne  15 Raleigh Swimming    57.24      57.31 OPEN     2  
                 27.51        57.31 (29.80)
 16 Fontana, Kirste  15 UN-01-SI            57.10      58.83 NCSA     1  
                 28.32        58.83 (30.51)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kyle, Kelli A    15 Rockville Montgo    57.78      56.78 JRS    
                 27.73        56.78 (29.05)
 18 Farrell, Morgan  16 Greater Pensacol    57.58      56.97 JRS    
                 27.89        56.97 (29.08)
 19 Golden, Julie L  16 Birmingham Swim-    57.57      57.13 OPEN   
                 28.12        57.13 (29.01)
 20 Peak, Candice E  16 Magnus Aquatic-N    57.56      57.45 OPEN   
                 28.21        57.45 (29.24)
 21 Guro, Jessica M  13 Atlantis Aquatic    57.49      57.51 OPEN   
                 28.22        57.51 (29.29)
 22 Festa, Natalia   16 Long Island Aqua    57.49      57.71 NCSA   
                 28.46        57.71 (29.25)
 23 Beisel, Elizabe  12 Magnus Aquatic-N    57.82      58.01 NCSA   
                 28.69        58.01 (29.32)
 24 Marshall, Chris  18 Typhoon Aquatics    57.62      59.32        
                 28.89        59.32 (30.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Hug, Kelley E    16 Team New Tampa Y    57.87                   
 26 Weinbrecht, Ama  17 North Coast Aqua    57.95                   
 27 Parisi, Lauren   15 Team Suffolk-MR     57.95                   
 28 McGhee, Melissa  16 Unattached/AH-SN    57.97                   
 29 Skelos, Daphne   16 Long Island Aqua    57.98                   
 30 Napoli, Caitlin  16 Team Suffolk-MR     58.01                   
 31 Rogers, Lindsay  15 Southeastern Swi    58.14                   
 32 Theissen, Kathe  17 Northern KY Clip    58.16                   
 33 Spinazzola, Chi  14 Bay & Ocean Stat    58.24                   
 33 Kopenitz, Jenni  15 Germantown Acade    58.24                   
 35 Sirmon, Anna L   17 City of Mobile S    58.28                   
 36 Mahoney, Abigai  15 Wichita Swim Clu    58.30                   
 37 Lynch, Nicole M  16 Rio Salado Swim-    58.31                   
 38 Tomasula, Kelly  16 Aqua Gems-MR        58.37                   
 39 Christiansen, S  15 Steiner Youth Aq    58.44                   
 40 Peterson-Huber,  18 Shorewood Swim C    58.45                   
 41 DeMeulenaere, J  18 Mission San Jose    58.46                   
 42 Altenburger, Er  17 Berkeley Aquatic    58.50                   
 43 Haley, Lauren F  16 Vacs Northern Ne    58.53                   
 44 Hoff, Kelsey D   15 Arden Hills Swim    58.56                   
 45 Motsinger, Katy  15 Southern Marlins    58.61                   
 46 Lago, Jennifer   18 Metro Aquatic Cl    58.67                   
 47 Stafford, Shara  15 Topeka Swim Asso    58.68                   
 48 Girard, Abigail  17 Blackhawk Area S    58.69                   
 49 Schwee, Suzanne  15 Curl-Burke Swim-    58.71                   
 50 Heyrman, Meliss  16 Roc-MN              58.73                   
 51 McClelland, Ash  18 The Woodlands Sw    58.75                   
 52 Gispen, Fiona E  17 Shock  Wave-MS      58.77                   
 53 Cole, Leigh A    16 Ann Arbor Swim C    58.86                   
 54 Kochman, Julie   15 Team Suffolk-MR     58.87                   
 55 Meyer, Stephani  18 Three Rivers Aqu    58.88                   
 56 Urubshurow, Del  16 Rockville Montgo    58.90                   
 57 Eschenburg, Kat  15 Lake-Wi-WI          58.92                   
 58 Sarandos, Steph  15 Waukesha Express    58.96                   
 59 Fraley, Lauren   17 Poseidon-VA         59.03                   
 59 Grimes, Kylsie   16 Lake-Wi-WI          59.03                   
 61 Capparell, Megh  18 Scarlet Aquatic-    59.08                   
 62 Courtney, Jilli  17 Lawrence Aquahaw    59.09                   
 63 Kelly, Lindsey   18 Scout Aquatics-I    59.12                   
 63 Craig, Skylar C  18 Reno Aquatics-PC    59.12                   
 65 Stouffer, Lara   15 Aquazot Swim Clu    59.18                   
 66 Denman, Heather  14 Flying Gull Aqua    59.22                   
 67 Thomas, Barbara  17 Fort Lauderdale-    59.24                   
 68 Mahon, Mary Cat  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.32                   
 68 Lougee, Dena L   18 Santa Maria Swim    59.32                   
 68 Zimmer, Meghan   15 Santa Maria Swim    59.32                   
 71 Toelle, Lisa J   16 Elmbrook-WI         59.39                   
 71 Leclair, Eleano  15 Nova of Virginia    59.39                   
 73 Grant, Rachel    16 UN                  59.41                   
 74 Shiota, Lili M   14 Asphalt Green Un    59.43                   
 74 Davis, Hannah C  15 Coast Guard Blue    59.43                   
 76 Atkinson, Brook  15 Pine Crest-FG       59.46                   
 77 Cross, Blair C   15 Raleigh Swimming    59.48                   
 78 Miller, Allison  18 YMCA Team Orland    59.54                   
 78 Newsome, Jenna   15 Marietta Marlins    59.54                   
 80 Campbell, Maris  15 Lobo Aquatic Clu    59.56                   
 81 Feeser, Kristia  15 Aqua Jets Aquati    59.70                   
 82 Goff, Sara L     16 Team Foxjet-MN      59.71                   
 83 Kwasnik, Agatha  16 Scout Aquatics-I    59.76                   
 84 Nolan, Katie     13 Hershey-MA          59.81                   
 85 Scott, Danielle  16 Atlantis Aquatic    59.82                   
 86 Carbin, Jessica  16 The Atlantic Cl-  1:00.01                   
 87 Herrmann, Laura  17 Sea Devil Swimmi  1:00.03                   
 88 Christ, Dana M   15 Atlantis-MI       1:00.07                   
 89 Dason, Patrice   16 New Wave Swim Te  1:00.10                   
 90 Coburn, Rachel   17 Marietta Marlins  1:00.12                   
 91 Haron, Kathryn   16 Bay & Ocean Stat  1:00.14                   
 92 Ribar, Morgan    15 Rockville Montgo  1:00.17                   
 92 Cianci, Carmen   17 Plantation Swim-  1:00.17                   
 94 Storie, Malia L  18 Corvallis-OR      1:00.18                   
 95 Sluka, Kaitlyn   16 Northern KY Clip  1:00.20                   
 96 Bolton, Melinda  16 Ngsv Gator Aquat  1:00.21                   
 97 Heim, Rachel A   15 UN-01-SI          1:00.23                   
 98 Leon, Lindsay M  16 City of Mobile S  1:00.25                   
 99 Kerns, Haleigh   18 City of Mobile S  1:00.26                   
100 Boyle, Kaeley M  16 AST-PV            1:00.31                   
101 Kraus, Kori L    15 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:00.37                   
102 McIntyre, Krist  16 Martin County Aq  1:00.39                   
103 Tamkun, Lindsey  17 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:00.41                   
104 Marizu, Cecilia  16 Reno Aquatics-PC  1:00.51                   
105 Cindric, Nicole  16 Wal-Mart Swim Cl  1:00.59                   
106 Wilson, Lauren   16 Bernal's Gator S  1:00.66                   
107 Nelson, Abigail  15 Team Dolphins-MV  1:00.68                   
108 Cohagen, Ashley  13 Ann Arbor Swim C  1:00.71                   
109 Nauta, Brittany  17 TampaBayAquatics  1:00.74                   
110 Davis, Kimberly  17 Raleigh Swimming  1:00.76                   
111 Rein, Rachael A  16 YMCA Team Orland  1:00.77                   
112 Long, Teresa C   14 Raleigh Swimming  1:00.78                   
113 Chester, Alexan  16 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.80                   
114 Brown, Emily A   15 West Coast Aquat  1:00.82                   
115 McAuley, Margo   15 Southeastern Swi  1:00.84                   
116 Nelson, Kelly L  17 Suburban Swim Ce  1:00.86                   
117 Ewanich, Katric  16 Viking Aquatic C  1:00.95                   
118 Doolittle, Marg  17 Spare Time Aquat  1:01.00                   
119 Hilstrom, Steph  15 Team Foxjet-MN    1:01.12                   
120 Johnson, Elizab  15 Spartan Aquatic-  1:01.31                   
121 Potter, Brittan  15 Wal-Mart Swim Cl  1:01.32                   
122 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy Aquatics-GU  1:01.37                   
123 Helmers, Kristi  16 Scarlet Aquatic-  1:01.39                   
124 Beck, Christie   17 Cyclone Swimming  1:01.41                   
125 Mauro, Christin  15 Lake Forest Swim  1:01.44                   
125 Corwin, Tarin E  15 Team Dolphins-MV  1:01.44                   
127 Holden, Kimberl  13 Bgc-N. Westchest  1:01.45                   
128 Payne, Stephani  15 Wichita Swim Clu  1:01.52                   
129 Woods, Sarah A   16 Birmingham Swim-  1:01.79                   
130 Beuris, Lauren   17 Barracuda Swim C  1:01.83                   
131 Ballard, Jessic  16 Cyclone Swimming  1:01.85                   
132 Rousell, Madiso  16 Puget Sound Swim  1:02.30                   
133 Harvey, Katura   16 Rockville Montgo  1:02.35                   
134 Korn, Jennifer   17 East Grand Rapid  1:02.44                   
135 Waters, Megan J  15 Rockville Montgo  1:02.62                   
136 Le, Yvonne Q     15 Lone Star Aquati  1:02.63                   
137 Salas, Carlene   18 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.79                   
138 Hoover, Kirsten  16 Chinook-PN        1:03.09                   
139 Hines, Lauren A  14 Hargrave Aquatic  1:03.13                   
140 Day, Jessica M   15 Unattached-IL     1:03.64                   
141 Mobley, Rebbecc  18 Potomac Marlins-  1:03.88                   
 -- Taylor, Andrea   13 Issaquah Swim Te       DQ                   
 -- Cantwell, Chris  17 Reading Area Com       DQ                   
 -- Cruise, Mallory  17 Laguardia Aquati       NS                   
 -- White, Katherin  16 East Grand Rapid       NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              400  2. Ann Arbor Swim Club               331
 3. Raleigh Swimming Association    313.5  4. Irvine Novaquatics                279
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    250  6. Arizona Desert Fox              231.5
 7. Lake Country Swim Team            195  8. Pine Crest School                 167
 9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    163 10. Parkway Swim Club                 162
11. The Woodlands Swim Team           148 12. North Coast Aquatics              141
13. Suburban Swim Center               97 14. Blue Tide Aquatics                 69
15. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        68 16. Long Island Aquatic Club           66
17. Magnus Aquatic Group               64 18. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54
18. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         54 20. SONOCO Swim Club                   48
21. Badger Swim Club                   46 21. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46
23. Fairport Area Swim Team            44 23. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     44
25. Machine Aquatic                    40 25. Gulf Coast Swim Team               40
27. Unattached                         39 27. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     39
29. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37 30. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         35
30. Big Cat Aquatics                   35 30.  Middies Swimming                  35
33. Rio Salado Swim Club             33.5 34. Lake Forest Swim Club              32
35. Berkeley Aquatic Club              31 35. Bend Swim Club                     31
37. Team Greenville                    30 38. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               28
39. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     26 40. New Wave Swim Team                 25
40. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        25 42. Aquazot Swim Club                  24
43. Tri-city Channel Cats              22 44. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21
45. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           20 45. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         20
45. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      20 45. Wildcat Aquatics                   20
49. Malvern Swimming Association     19.5 50. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     19
51. Poseidon Swimming Inc              18 51. Atlantis Aquatic Club              18
51. Wichita Swim Club                  18 54. Ashburn Swim Team                  17
54. Jersey Wahoos                      17 54. Stingrays                          17
57. New Berlin Swim Club               16 58. Potomac Marlins                    15
58. Brookings Swim Club                15 60. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      14
60. Corvallis Aquatic Team             14 60. St Croix Swim Club                 14
60. Sea Devil Swimming                 14 64. Saluki Swim Club                   13
64. DaytonaBeachSwimming               13 64. Desert Storm Swimming              13
64. Emmaus Aquatic Club                13 64. Birmingham Swim League             13
64. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13 64. The Claremont Club                 13
64. Scout Aquatics                     13 72. First Colony Swim Team             12
72. Ram Swimming Club                  12 74. Team Dolphins                      11
74. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           11 76. Southeastern Swim Club              9
76. Team New Tampa YMCA                 9 76. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9
76. Team Suffolk                        9 76. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9
81. Newburgh Sharks                     8 82. Hershey Aquatic Club                7
82. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7 82. Fort Wayne Aquatics                 7
82. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7 82. High Point Swim Club                7
82. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7 88. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6
88. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         6 90. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                5
90. Great Lakes Aquatics                5 92. Golden West Swim Club               4
92. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS           4 92. Reno Aquatic Club                   4
92. McMinnville Swim Club               4 96. Ithaca Aquatics Club                3
96. Columbia Swim Club                  3 96. Santa Maria Swim Club               3
96. Med-City Aquatics                   3 96. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3
01. Katy Aquatics                       2101. Rockwood Swim Club                  2
03. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1103. Old Westbury Aquatics               1
03. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1103. Excel Aquatics                      


Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           49.99  WCT
           51.29  OPEN
           51.39  JRS
           53.09  NCSA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Righi, Alex M    18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    48.01      47.63 WCT     20  
                 22.69        47.63 (24.94)
  2 Hafkin, Joshua   16 Rockville Montgo    50.59      48.75 WCT     17  
                 23.77        48.75 (24.98)
  3 Ally, Bradley K  18 Pine Crest-FG       50.88      49.39 WCT     16  
                 23.92        49.39 (25.47)
  4 Emanuel, Ryan M  17 Badger Swim Club    50.63      49.97 WCT     15  
                 24.50        49.97 (25.47)
  5 Olesen, Eric C   16 Blue Tide Aquati    51.04      50.01 OPEN    14  
                 24.61        50.01 (25.40)
  6 Falk, Bjorn E    18 Magnus Aquatic-N    51.20      50.15 OPEN    13  
                 24.40        50.15 (25.75)
  7 Perry, Christop  18 Lake-Wi-WI          50.72      50.20 OPEN    12  
                 24.30        50.20 (25.90)
  8 Wood, Jeff D     18 Fairport Area Sw    50.49      51.00 OPEN    11  
                 24.76        51.00 (26.24)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Mai, Eric T      18 Blue Tide Aquati    51.68      50.54 OPEN     9  
                 24.58        50.54 (25.96)
 10 Butler, Eric Ma  16 Bernal's Gator S    51.76      50.74 OPEN     7  
                 24.65        50.74 (26.09)
 11 Thompson, Chris  17 Stingrays-GA        51.90      51.00 OPEN     6  
                 25.28        51.00 (25.72)
 12 Wren, David H    15 Nova of Virginia    51.41      51.43 NCSA     5  
                 25.14        51.43 (26.29)
 13 Tullius, Rex C   18 DaytonaBeach-FL     51.71      51.68 NCSA     4  
                 25.12        51.68 (26.56)
 14 Chitwood, Cory   16 Northern KY Clip    51.74      51.86 NCSA     3  
                 25.50        51.86 (26.36)
 15 Tusup, Shane R   16 Team Suffolk-MR     52.06      52.01 NCSA     2  
                 25.65        52.01 (26.36)
 16 Kisler, Blaine   17 Corvallis-OR        51.86      52.10 NCSA     1  
                 25.56        52.10 (26.54)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Vessels, Bryan   18 Ann Arbor Swim C    52.17      51.45 NCSA   
                 25.00        51.45 (26.45)
 18 Labour, Rafael   18 Riverbank Redtai    52.42      51.82 NCSA   
                 25.38        51.82 (26.44)
 19 Vodak, Will H    16 Wildcat Aquatics    52.48      52.14 NCSA   
                 25.60        52.14 (26.54)
 20 Levko, Zachary   17 Rockwood Swim Cl    52.41      52.18 NCSA   
                 25.68        52.18 (26.50)
 21 McCallen, John   17 Bellingham Bay S    52.15      52.21 NCSA   
                 25.23        52.21 (26.98)
 22 Retrum, Joseph   18 Southeastern Swi    52.48      52.25 NCSA   
                 25.23        52.25 (27.02)
 23 Shimota, Zachar  18 Team Foxjet-MN      52.69      52.66 NCSA   
                 25.55        52.66 (27.11)
 24 Pinkston, Bryan  17 Poseidon-VA         52.66      53.42        
                 25.93        53.42 (27.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Spooner, Christ  18 High Point Swim-    50.91                   
 26 Dasinger, John   17 Sunkist Swim Tea    52.70                   
 27 Ress, Eric M     14 Sonoco Swim Club    52.70                   
 28 Spansail, Scott  18 Irvine Novaquati    52.75                   
 29 Cochrane, Jonat  16 Big Cat Aquatics    52.83                   
 30 Hayden, Zachary  17 Curl-Burke Swim-    52.85                   
 31 Lacayo, Francis  16 Metro Aquatic Cl    52.89                   
 32 Hardy, Steven M  18 Steiner Youth Aq    52.90                   
 33 Henahan, Richar  15 Fairport Area Sw    53.07                   
 34 Ellingsen, Mich  18 Boulder City Hen    53.10                   
 35 Diggs, Keith E   17 Sea Devil Swimmi    53.11                   
 36 Wren, Garrett M  17 Nova of Virginia    53.18                   
 37 Sanford, Christ  16 New Albany Aquat    53.19                   
 38 Koehr, Kevin     17 Qdd Swim Team-VA    53.24                   
 39 Casey, Aaron J   16 Irvine Novaquati    53.32                   
 40 Smith, Daniel S  16 Unattached/AH-SN    53.37                   
 41 Wyher, Tommy J   16 TampaBayAquatics    53.40                   
 42 Amer, Nader M    17 Coast Guard Blue    53.41                   
 43 Natina, Joseph   17 Unattached/AH-SN    53.51                   
 44 Meyers, Ronald   18 Fort Lauderdale-    53.66                   
 45 Kennedy, Neal H  15 Team Foxjet-MN      53.69                   
 46 Rogers, Christo  14 Bernal's Gator S    53.70                   
 47 Basford, Nichol  17 Sac-FL              53.75                   
 47 Potvin, Douglas  17 YMCA Team Orland    53.75                   
 49 Kegelman, John   17 Coast Guard Blue    53.77                   
 50 Hahn, David T    17 Curl-Burke Swim-    53.81                   
 51 Mechak, Ben P    16 Rockville Montgo    53.86                   
 52 Simco, Daniel P  15 Bgc-N. Westchest    53.88                   
 53 Gillan, Hans M   18 Florida Atlantic    53.92                   
 54 McCloskey, Denn  17 Atlantic City AC    53.94                   
 55 Gordon, Ben C    18 Rockville Montgo    53.96                   
 56 Sherman, Mitche  18 New Albany Aquat    54.00                   
 57 Smith, Bobby J   16 Long Island Aqua    54.02                   
 58 Dragelin, John   17 Curl-Burke Swim-    54.03                   
 59 Atkinson, James  18 Pine Crest-FG       54.08                   
 60 Hougardy, Devin  18 Unattached-IE       54.11                   
 61 Basnuevo, Javie  18 Metro Aquatic Cl    54.17                   
 62 Wiese, John C    17 The Claremont Cl    54.19                   
 63 D'Oliver, John   15 Fcst-GU             54.22                   
 64 Kreitler, John   18 Potomac Marlins-    54.25                   
 65 Ingvoldstad, Ju  18 YMCA Team Orland    54.27                   
 66 Leckey, Kevin C  17 Blue Tide Aquati    54.33                   
 67 Edwall, Charles  18 UN-01-SI            54.34                   
 68 Spector, Jordan  18 Rio Salado Swim-    54.36                   
 69 Hetzner, Andrew  18 Hargrave Aquatic    54.38                   
 70 Garrigues, Mark  18 Yac Swimming-IE     54.45                   
 71 Brain, Michael   17 Katy Aquatics-GU    54.46                   
 72 Fox, Brady C     14 Rockville Montgo    54.60                   
 73 Qali, Zain A     17 Pine Crest-FG       54.64                   
 74 Bagley, Christo  16 Atlantis-MI         54.73                   
 75 Coan, Kyle B     16 Fort Lauderdale-    54.83                   
 76 Thompson, Auste  14 UN-01-AZ            54.84                   
 77 Schneider, Dust  17 J-Hawk Aquatic C    54.88                   
 78 Smith, Jordan B  17 Reno Aquatics-PC    54.93                   
 79 Matsumoto, Brad  17 Tule Nation Trit    54.98                   
 80 Parker, Kevin J  18 Memphis Tiger Sw    54.99                   
 81 Leblanc, Edward  15 New Wave Swim Te    55.01                   
 81 Wurm, Jeffrey R  16 Shawmut Aquatic-    55.01                   
 83 Hastings, Trist  15 Bgc-N. Westchest    55.09                   
 84 Plume, Joseph T  16 UN                  55.15                   
 85 Schuyleman, Jam  17 Issaquah Swim Te    55.16                   
 86 Smiddy, Matthew  18 Metro Aquatic Cl    55.43                   
 87 Templeton, Mich  17 Fox-IL              55.84                   
 88 Atzhorn, Andrew  17 Club Makos-SE       56.02                   
 89 Hass, Jason C    15 Ann Arbor Swim C    56.43                   
 90 Harari, David    17 Plantation Swim-    56.44                   
 91 Long, Camden L   18 Typhoon Aquatics    59.57                   
 -- Hoffmann, Jake   18 Fcst-GU                NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              400  2. Ann Arbor Swim Club               331
 3. Raleigh Swimming Association    313.5  4. Irvine Novaquatics                279
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    267  6. Arizona Desert Fox              251.5
 7. Lake Country Swim Team            207  8. Pine Crest School                 183
 9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    168 10. Parkway Swim Club                 162
11. The Woodlands Swim Team           148 12. North Coast Aquatics              141
13. Suburban Swim Center               97 14. Blue Tide Aquatics                 92
15. Magnus Aquatic Group               77 16. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        68
17. Long Island Aquatic Club           66 18. Badger Swim Club                   61
19. Fairport Area Swim Team            55 20. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         54
20. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54 22. SONOCO Swim Club                   48
23. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46 24. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     44
25. Machine Aquatic                    40 25. Gulf Coast Swim Team               40
27. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     39 27. Unattached                         39
29. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37 30. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         35
30.  Middies Swimming                  35 30. Big Cat Aquatics                   35
33. Rio Salado Swim Club             33.5 34. Lake Forest Swim Club              32
35. Berkeley Aquatic Club              31 35. Bend Swim Club                     31
37. Team Greenville                    30 38. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               28
39. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     26 40. New Wave Swim Team                 25
40. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        25 42. Aquazot Swim Club                  24
43. Stingrays                          23 44. Tri-city Channel Cats              22
45. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21 46. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           20
46. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         20 46. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      20
46. Wildcat Aquatics                   20 50. Malvern Swimming Association     19.5
51. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     19 52. Atlantis Aquatic Club              18
52. Wichita Swim Club                  18 52. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           18
52. Poseidon Swimming Inc              18 56. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17
56. Jersey Wahoos                      17 56. Ashburn Swim Team                  17
56. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17 60. New Berlin Swim Club               16
61. Potomac Marlins                    15 61. Brookings Swim Club                15
61. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15 64. St Croix Swim Club                 14
64. Sea Devil Swimming                 14 66. Scout Aquatics                     13
66. The Claremont Club                 13 66. Desert Storm Swimming              13
66. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13 66. Saluki Swim Club                   13
66. Emmaus Aquatic Club                13 66. Birmingham Swim League             13
73. Ram Swimming Club                  12 73. First Colony Swim Team             12
75. Team Dolphins                      11 75. Team Suffolk                       11
77. Team New Tampa YMCA                 9 77. Southeastern Swim Club              9
77. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9 77. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9
81. Newburgh Sharks                     8 82. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7
82. Fort Wayne Aquatics                 7 82. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7
82. High Point Swim Club                7 82. Hershey Aquatic Club                7
82. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7 88. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6
88. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         6 90. Great Lakes Aquatics                5
90. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                5 92. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS           4
92. McMinnville Swim Club               4 92. Reno Aquatic Club                   4
92. Golden West Swim Club               4 96. Med-City Aquatics                   3
96. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3 96. Columbia Swim Club                  3
96. Ithaca Aquatics Club                3 96. Santa Maria Swim Club               3
01. Katy Aquatics                       2101. Rockwood Swim Club                  2
03. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1103. Old Westbury Aquatics               1
03. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1103. Excel Aquatics                      1

Event 27  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         4:49.49  WCT
         4:53.29  JRS
         4:55.89  OPEN
         5:03.29  NCSA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hayter, Blake M  16 North Coast Aqua  4:47.14    4:45.28 WCT     20  
                 26.42        54.94 (28.52)
        1:23.94 (29.00)     1:52.90 (28.96)
        2:21.89 (28.99)     2:50.99 (29.10)
        3:19.77 (28.78)     3:48.58 (28.81)
        4:17.40 (28.82)     4:45.28 (27.88)
  2 Frost, Kristen   17 Sonoco Swim Club  4:47.29    4:47.73 WCT     17  
                 26.17        54.82 (28.65)
        1:23.89 (29.07)     1:53.07 (29.18)
        2:22.19 (29.12)     2:51.32 (29.13)
        3:20.65 (29.33)     3:49.74 (29.09)
        4:18.96 (29.22)     4:47.73 (28.77)
  3 Beales, Kristen  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:51.02    4:48.76 WCT     16  
                 26.82        55.74 (28.92)
        1:24.89 (29.15)     1:54.29 (29.40)
        2:23.53 (29.24)     2:52.76 (29.23)
        3:21.81 (29.05)     3:50.98 (29.17)
        4:20.24 (29.26)     4:48.76 (28.52)
  4 Goldson, Elizab  16 Long Island Aqua  4:51.88    4:51.04 JRS     15  
                 26.73        55.75 (29.02)
        1:25.08 (29.33)     1:54.84 (29.76)
        2:24.35 (29.51)     2:53.82 (29.47)
        3:23.62 (29.80)     3:53.39 (29.77)
        4:22.72 (29.33)     4:51.04 (28.32)
  5 Franklin, Chels  14 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:48.51    4:51.40 JRS     14  
                 26.44        55.08 (28.64)
        1:24.46 (29.38)     1:53.99 (29.53)
        2:23.67 (29.68)     2:53.24 (29.57)
        3:23.05 (29.81)     3:53.04 (29.99)
        4:22.76 (29.72)     4:51.40 (28.64)
  6 Gordon, Colleen  17 Fcst-GU           4:51.03    4:55.10 OPEN    13  
                 26.82        55.34 (28.52)
        1:24.54 (29.20)     1:54.04 (29.50)
        2:24.00 (29.96)     2:54.41 (30.41)
        3:24.80 (30.39)     3:55.03 (30.23)
        4:25.36 (30.33)     4:55.10 (29.74)
  7 Houlton, Molly   16 North Coast Aqua  4:53.60    4:55.28 OPEN    12  
                 26.86        55.85 (28.99)
        1:25.62 (29.77)     1:55.64 (30.02)
        2:25.54 (29.90)     2:55.77 (30.23)
        3:25.79 (30.02)     3:55.80 (30.01)
        4:25.74 (29.94)     4:55.28 (29.54)
  8 Swinley, Leslie  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:53.03    4:57.97 NCSA    11  
                 27.77        56.79 (29.02)
        1:26.05 (29.26)     1:55.67 (29.62)
        2:25.38 (29.71)     2:55.24 (29.86)
        3:25.67 (30.43)     3:56.38 (30.71)
        4:27.32 (30.94)     4:57.97 (30.65)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Cashion, Brooke  16 Irvine Novaquati  4:55.34    4:52.89 JRS      9  
                 27.16        56.16 (29.00)
        1:25.64 (29.48)     1:55.50 (29.86)
        2:25.59 (30.09)     2:55.77 (30.18)
        3:25.19 (29.42)     3:54.80 (29.61)
        4:24.24 (29.44)     4:52.89 (28.65)
 10 Leclair, Laura   17 Nova of Virginia  4:54.15    4:53.11 JRS      7  
                 27.41        56.63 (29.22)
        1:25.74 (29.11)     1:55.31 (29.57)
        2:25.06 (29.75)     2:54.60 (29.54)
        3:24.42 (29.82)     3:54.04 (29.62)
        4:23.94 (29.90)     4:53.11 (29.17)
 11 Shishkoff, Kass  16 Raleigh Swimming  4:54.57    4:54.66 OPEN     6  
                 27.56        57.08 (29.52)
        1:26.83 (29.75)     1:56.40 (29.57)
        2:26.02 (29.62)     2:55.84 (29.82)
        3:25.91 (30.07)     3:55.94 (30.03)
        4:25.63 (29.69)     4:54.66 (29.03)
 12 Maddalena, Gabr  16 The Woodlands Sw  4:55.10    4:55.53 OPEN     5  
                 27.36        56.56 (29.20)
        1:26.08 (29.52)     1:55.77 (29.69)
        2:25.75 (29.98)     2:55.74 (29.99)
        3:25.91 (30.17)     3:55.99 (30.08)
        4:26.12 (30.13)     4:55.53 (29.41)
 13 Guyett, Caren E  15 Bgc-N. Westchest  4:56.49    4:55.64 OPEN     4  
                 27.24        56.36 (29.12)
        1:25.93 (29.57)     1:55.77 (29.84)
        2:25.72 (29.95)     2:55.72 (30.00)
        3:25.60 (29.88)     3:55.73 (30.13)
        4:26.21 (30.48)     4:55.64 (29.43)
 14 Zimmerman, Joni  16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  4:54.28    4:56.16 NCSA     3  
                 26.73        56.20 (29.47)
        1:25.94 (29.74)     1:55.82 (29.88)
        2:25.69 (29.87)     2:55.70 (30.01)
        3:25.99 (30.29)     3:56.42 (30.43)
        4:26.93 (30.51)     4:56.16 (29.23)
 15 Baker, Sarah E   17 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:54.85    4:56.21 NCSA     2  
                 26.98        56.10 (29.12)
        1:25.65 (29.55)     1:55.25 (29.60)
        2:25.19 (29.94)     2:55.32 (30.13)
        3:25.41 (30.09)     3:55.93 (30.52)
        4:26.26 (30.33)     4:56.21 (29.95)
 16 Case, Kimberly   17 Sea Devil Swimmi  4:56.00    5:00.77 NCSA     1  
                 27.29        56.53 (29.24)
        1:26.55 (30.02)     1:56.53 (29.98)
        2:26.69 (30.16)     2:57.15 (30.46)
        3:27.84 (30.69)     3:58.67 (30.83)
        4:30.08 (31.41)     5:00.77 (30.69)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Thomas, Joanna   15 Atlantic City AC  4:56.90    4:51.13 JRS    
                 26.84        55.47 (28.63)
        1:24.56 (29.09)     1:53.83 (29.27)
        2:23.14 (29.31)     2:52.63 (29.49)
        3:22.41 (29.78)     3:52.26 (29.85)
        4:22.15 (29.89)     4:51.13 (28.98)
 18 Iverson, Brittn  16 Corvallis-OR      4:56.55    4:54.18 OPEN   
                 26.55        55.27 (28.72)
        1:24.52 (29.25)     1:53.96 (29.44)
        2:23.79 (29.83)     2:53.88 (30.09)
        3:24.22 (30.34)     3:54.74 (30.52)
        4:25.04 (30.30)     4:54.18 (29.14)
 19 Bunch, Blakeley  17 Boulder City Hen  4:57.40    4:56.56 NCSA   
                 27.00        56.18 (29.18)
        1:25.66 (29.48)     1:55.51 (29.85)
        2:25.45 (29.94)     2:55.57 (30.12)
        3:26.13 (30.56)     3:56.43 (30.30)
        4:26.86 (30.43)     4:56.56 (29.70)
 20 Doherty, Caitli  16 Magnus Aquatic-N  4:57.93    4:56.62 NCSA   
                 27.05        56.43 (29.38)
        1:26.21 (29.78)     1:55.98 (29.77)
        2:26.03 (30.05)     2:56.01 (29.98)
        3:26.12 (30.11)     3:56.42 (30.30)
        4:26.85 (30.43)     4:56.62 (29.77)
 21 Schmitt, Jessic  14 North Coast Aqua  4:56.51    4:57.72 NCSA   
                 26.71        55.81 (29.10)
        1:25.37 (29.56)     1:55.46 (30.09)
        2:25.70 (30.24)     2:56.08 (30.38)
        3:26.73 (30.65)     3:57.40 (30.67)
        4:27.87 (30.47)     4:57.72 (29.85)
 22 Coenen, Sara A   16 Germantown Acade  4:57.36    4:58.20 NCSA   
                 26.85        56.00 (29.15)
        1:25.84 (29.84)     1:55.76 (29.92)
        2:26.36 (30.60)     2:56.39 (30.03)
        3:27.42 (31.03)     3:58.09 (30.67)
        4:28.61 (30.52)     4:58.20 (29.59)
 23 Puschak, Jaclyn  15 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  4:57.84    4:59.40 NCSA   
                 27.24        56.64 (29.40)
        1:26.77 (30.13)     1:57.29 (30.52)
        2:28.08 (30.79)     2:58.93 (30.85)
        3:29.77 (30.84)     4:00.72 (30.95)
        4:31.48 (30.76)     4:59.40 (27.92)
 24 Warner, Caitlin  17 Clearwater Aquat  4:57.48    4:59.79 NCSA   
                 27.05        56.57 (29.52)
        1:26.36 (29.79)     1:56.77 (30.41)
        2:27.32 (30.55)     2:57.73 (30.41)
        3:28.55 (30.82)     3:59.54 (30.99)
        4:30.30 (30.76)     4:59.79 (29.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:58.24                   
 26 Guyler, Jennife  17 Clearwater Aquat  4:58.32                   
 27 Myers, Anne S    16 Nova of Virginia  4:58.38                   
 28 Beisel, Elizabe  12 Magnus Aquatic-N  4:58.40                   
 29 Clarke, Alexand  16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  4:58.45                   
 30 Broadley, Sarah  15 YMCA Team Orland  4:58.48                   
 31 Carter, Austen   18 Team Greenville-  4:58.49                   
 32 Harris, Jenna E  17 Parkway Swim Clu  4:58.60                   
 33 Sylvester, Laur  16 Germantown Acade  4:58.63                   
 34 Randolph, Court  13 Plantation Swim-  4:59.26                   
 35 Kaufmann, Chris  16 Bay & Ocean Stat  4:59.27                   
 36 Akerfelds, Alek  15 Middies Swimming  4:59.73                   
 37 Luhrsen, Cassie  16 Clayton Shaw Par  4:59.74                   
 38 Wesley, Jenna C  17 North Coast Aqua  4:59.80                   
 39 Marks, Jamie L   16 Egg Harbor Twp S  4:59.83                   
 40 Cole, Kristyne   15 Ann Arbor Swim C  4:59.90                   
 41 Magee, Katherin  15 Germantown Acade  5:00.89                   
 42 Imagane, Julie   17 Industry Hills A  5:00.95                   
 43 Robinson, Ashle  17 Lawrence Aquahaw  5:01.62                   
 44 Martin, Katelyn  14 Magnus Aquatic-N  5:01.70                   
 45 Foley, Kathleen  17 Magnus Aquatic-N  5:02.00                   
 46 Benjamin, Laure  16 Ann Arbor Swim C  5:02.02                   
 47 Prestinario, Am  15 Naperville-IL     5:02.08                   
 48 Taylor, Andrea   13 Issaquah Swim Te  5:02.13                   
 49 Petty, Tomi M    14 Unattached/AH-SN  5:02.39                   
 50 Lougee, Dena L   18 Santa Maria Swim  5:02.45                   
 50 Deleon, Andrea   17 Berkeley Aquatic  5:02.45                   
 52 Sullivan, Carli  17 Columbia Swim Cl  5:02.80                   
 52 Falcone, Marina  17 AquaHoyas-PV      5:02.80                   
 54 Oswald, Addison  14 Boulder City Hen  5:03.13                   
 55 Devinney, Erin   14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  5:03.19                   
 56 Shaughnessy, Je  18 Med-City Aquatic  5:03.30                   
 57 Fuqua, Marlys A  17 Fairport Area Sw  5:03.34                   
 58 Zimmer, Meghan   15 Santa Maria Swim  5:03.36                   
 59 Shanley, Lauren  15 Ann Arbor Swim C  5:03.44                   
 60 Farrell, Megan   16 Bernal's Gator S  5:03.49                   
 61 Mills, Katherin  16 Unattached/AH-SN  5:03.58                   
 62 Mantay, Krista   16 City of Pembroke  5:03.65                   
 63 Miller, Abby C   18 Industry Hills A  5:03.87                   
 64 Flynn, Taylor B  16 Memphis Tiger Sw  5:04.01                   
 65 Mizelle, Margar  16 Nova of Virginia  5:04.21                   
 66 Wisinger, Kelle  15 Berkeley Aquatic  5:04.33                   
 67 Daly, Jenna S    14 Long Island Aqua  5:04.58                   
 68 Bibb, Emily E    15 UN                5:04.97                   
 69 O'Connor, Kathe  15 Berkeley Aquatic  5:05.02                   
 70 Wahl, Rachael M  17 Santa Maria Swim  5:05.11                   
 71 Adams, Natalie   13 The Woodlands Sw  5:05.15                   
 72 Holmes, Erin D   15 Tri-city Channel  5:05.36                   
 73 Jones, Stephani  17 Tide-VA           5:05.37                   
 74 Flaherty, Jenni  18 Coastal Maine Aq  5:05.53                   
 75 Riggins, Christ  17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  5:05.57                   
 76 Ortega, Gabriel  13 Gulf Coast Swim-  5:05.63                   
 77 Busby, Claire H  15 UN-SC-CA          5:05.97                   
 78 Lago, Julianne   16 Metro Aquatic Cl  5:06.10                   
 79 Foster, Mary M   14 The Woodlands Sw  5:06.31                   
 80 Brosseau, Katie  18 Springfield Aq-M  5:06.46                   
 81 Braun, Megan O   16 Team Foxjet-MN    5:06.57                   
 82 Stachowski, Aly  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  5:06.77                   
 83 Foley, Katherin  14 Berkeley Aquatic  5:06.88                   
 84 Brammer, Molly   17 Team Dolphins-MV  5:06.89                   
 85 Gallo, Jenna M   14 Florida Atlantic  5:06.90                   
 86 Van Hoy, Shanno  17 Mecklenburg Aqua  5:06.93                   
 87 Barnes-Waychus,  14 UN                5:07.01                   
 88 Cody, Ellen M    15 Magnus Aquatic-N  5:07.06                   
 89 Nelson, Elizabe  14 The Woodlands Sw  5:07.14                   
 90 Ketterer, Eliza  16 Baylor Swim Club  5:07.31                   
 91 Sotiropoulos, A  15 Irvine Novaquati  5:07.34                   
 92 Rodriguez-Lapma  16 Sonoco Swim Club  5:07.38                   
 93 Capparell, Megh  18 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:07.40                   
 94 Osborn, Kaitlyn  17 Lake Forest Swim  5:07.56                   
 95 Kane, Kandra L   16 Three Village Sw  5:07.72                   
 96 Budner, Meredit  15 AquaHoyas-PV      5:07.81                   
 97 Cobb, Hayley C   15 Irvine Novaquati  5:07.97                   
 98 Tsuchiya, Ann H  15 UN                5:07.98                   
 99 Bruington, Chel  14 Ngsv Gator Aquat  5:08.03                   
100 Harms, Leah R    18 Poseidon-VA       5:08.11                   
101 Nerby, Stephani  16 Berkeley Aquatic  5:08.32                   
102 Gibbs, Jordan N  14 Annapolis Swim C  5:08.47                   
103 Kearns, Jill M   15 Shawmut Aquatic-  5:08.52                   
104 Woods, Adrienne  16 Ann Arbor Swim C  5:09.03                   
105 Wenzlan, Rebecc  17 UN                5:09.07                   
106 Mortensen, Dani  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  5:09.12                   
107 Sullivan, Alexa  15 UN                5:09.52                   
108 Gadowry, Michel  14 Gulf Coast Swim-  5:09.85                   
109 Hamilton, Jilli  16 Curl-Burke Swim-  5:09.98                   
110 Fasano, Jacquel  16 Long Island Aqua  5:10.35                   
111 Shirley, Lindse  17 Decatur Swim Clu  5:10.43                   
112 Li, Jing         16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  5:10.47                   
113 Orbon, Kathryn   17 Lake Forest Swim  5:10.53                   
114 Dell, Ashley W   18 Lake Forest Swim  5:10.55                   
115 Culp, Martha W   16 Birmingham Swim-  5:10.87                   
116 Kaltenborn, Mir  15 Memphis Tiger Sw  5:11.15                   
117 Ettelson, Hayle  15 UN                5:11.31                   
118 Rolish, Allison  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:11.55                   
119 Nicholson, Aman  17 Middies Swimming  5:11.72                   
120 Perks, Caitlin   14 Fauquier Area Sw  5:11.95                   
121 Gratton, Emilie  16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  5:12.33                   
122 Raymond, Rosali  17 Clark County San  5:12.76                   
123 Collins, Cathry  16 Cyclone Swimming  5:13.75                   
124 Wollner, Margar  17 Asphalt Green Un  5:13.81                   
125 Esposito, Jenni  17 Team Suffolk-MR   5:14.78                   
126 Kuczek, Christi  17 New Trier Swim C  5:15.07                   
127 Funk, Amy L      16 Palatine Park Di  5:15.64                   
128 Gallo, Courtney  17 Florida Atlantic  5:17.07                   
129 Czar, Sarah E    16 Egg Harbor Twp S  5:19.01                   
130 Gordon, Kelly A  16 Fcst-GU           5:19.18                   
131 Skinner, Shanno  16 Katy Aquatics-GU  5:20.78                   
 -- Friedman, Monik  17 UN                     DQ                   
 -- Harvey, Katura   16 Rockville Montgo       DQ                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              429  2. Ann Arbor Swim Club               331
 3. Raleigh Swimming Association    319.5  4. Irvine Novaquatics                288
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    267  6. Arizona Desert Fox              254.5
 7. Lake Country Swim Team            207  8. Pine Crest School                 183
 9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    175 10. North Coast Aquatics              173
11. Parkway Swim Club                 162 12. The Woodlands Swim Team           153
13. Suburban Swim Center               97 14. Blue Tide Aquatics                 92
15. Long Island Aquatic Club           81 16. Magnus Aquatic Group               77
17. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        68 18. SONOCO Swim Club                   65
19. Badger Swim Club                   61 20. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         58
21. Fairport Area Swim Team            55 22. Gulf Coast Swim Team               54
22. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54 24. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46
25. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     44 26. Machine Aquatic                    40
27. Unattached                         39 27. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     39
29. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37 30. Big Cat Aquatics                   35
30. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         35 30.  Middies Swimming                  35
33. Rio Salado Swim Club             33.5 34. Lake Forest Swim Club              32
35. Bend Swim Club                     31 35. Berkeley Aquatic Club              31
37. Team Greenville                    30 38. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               28
39. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     26 40. First Colony Swim Team             25
40. New Wave Swim Team                 25 40. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        25
43. Aquazot Swim Club                  24 44. Stingrays                          23
45. Tri-city Channel Cats              22 46. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21
47. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           20 47. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      20
47. Wildcat Aquatics                   20 47. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         20
51. Malvern Swimming Association     19.5 52. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     19
53. Atlantis Aquatic Club              18 53. Wichita Swim Club                  18
53. Poseidon Swimming Inc              18 53. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           18
57. Ashburn Swim Team                  17 57. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17
57. Jersey Wahoos                      17 57. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17
61. New Berlin Swim Club               16 62. Potomac Marlins                    15
62. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15 62. Sea Devil Swimming                 15
62. Brookings Swim Club                15 66. St Croix Swim Club                 14
67. Desert Storm Swimming              13 67. Scout Aquatics                     13
67. Saluki Swim Club                   13 67. Emmaus Aquatic Club                13
67. Birmingham Swim League             13 67. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13
67. The Claremont Club                 13 74. Ram Swimming Club                  12
75. Team Dolphins                      11 75. Team Suffolk                       11
77. Team New Tampa YMCA                 9 77. Southeastern Swim Club              9
77. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9 77. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9
81. Newburgh Sharks                     8 82. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7
82. High Point Swim Club                7 82. Fort Wayne Aquatics                 7
82. Hershey Aquatic Club                7 82. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7
82. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7 88. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         6
88. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6 90. Great Lakes Aquatics                5
90. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                5 92. McMinnville Swim Club               4
92. Golden West Swim Club               4 92. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS           4
92. Reno Aquatic Club                   4 96. Ithaca Aquatics Club                3
96. Columbia Swim Club                  3 96. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3
96. Santa Maria Swim Club               3 96. Med-City Aquatics                   3
01. Katy Aquatics                       2101. Rockwood Swim Club                  2
03. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1103. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1
03. Excel Aquatics                      1103. Old Westbury Aquatics               


Event 28  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         4:27.19  WCT
         4:32.29  OPEN
         4:32.79  JRS
         4:39.59  NCSA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Spansail, Scott  18 Irvine Novaquati  4:27.94    4:23.84 WCT     20  
                 24.41        50.43 (26.02)
        1:16.86 (26.43)     1:43.37 (26.51)
        2:10.05 (26.68)     2:37.36 (27.31)
        3:04.00 (26.64)     3:30.87 (26.87)
        3:57.65 (26.78)     4:23.84 (26.19)
  2 Pedraza, Yoelvi  17 Pine Crest-FG     4:32.55    4:28.95 OPEN    17  
                 24.93        51.17 (26.24)
        1:18.00 (26.83)     1:45.19 (27.19)
        2:12.54 (27.35)     2:39.88 (27.34)
        3:07.60 (27.72)     3:35.40 (27.80)
        4:03.06 (27.66)     4:28.95 (25.89)
  3 Dove, William D  17 Raleigh Swimming  4:31.90    4:31.28 OPEN    16  
                 25.08        51.99 (26.91)
        1:19.07 (27.08)     1:46.45 (27.38)
        2:13.85 (27.40)     2:41.33 (27.48)
        3:09.02 (27.69)     3:36.80 (27.78)
        4:04.57 (27.77)     4:31.28 (26.71)
  4 Jones, Carl L    16 Tri-city Channel  4:32.91    4:31.60 OPEN    15  
                 25.24        52.58 (27.34)
        1:20.03 (27.45)     1:47.64 (27.61)
        2:15.34 (27.70)     2:42.87 (27.53)
        3:10.16 (27.29)     3:37.59 (27.43)
        4:04.99 (27.40)     4:31.60 (26.61)
  5 Neiman, Mark J   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:32.77    4:32.24 OPEN    14  
                 24.81        52.19 (27.38)
        1:19.64 (27.45)     1:47.46 (27.82)
        2:15.11 (27.65)     2:43.00 (27.89)
        3:10.55 (27.55)     3:38.39 (27.84)
        4:05.84 (27.45)     4:32.24 (26.40)
  6 Stewart, Matthe  16 Roc-MN            4:33.08    4:33.05 NCSA    13  
                 24.74        51.56 (26.82)
        1:19.02 (27.46)     1:46.80 (27.78)
        2:14.41 (27.61)     2:42.75 (28.34)
        3:10.64 (27.89)     3:38.54 (27.90)
        4:05.92 (27.38)     4:33.05 (27.13)
  7 Deters, Andrew   17 Industry Hills A  4:33.10    4:33.42 NCSA    12  
                 25.28        52.73 (27.45)
        1:19.87 (27.14)     1:47.42 (27.55)
        2:14.99 (27.57)     2:42.89 (27.90)
        3:10.85 (27.96)     3:38.79 (27.94)
        4:06.43 (27.64)     4:33.42 (26.99)
  8 Boyle, Sean G    17 Irvine Novaquati  4:32.77    4:35.83 NCSA    11  
                 25.10        52.53 (27.43)
        1:20.14 (27.61)     1:48.37 (28.23)
        2:16.48 (28.11)     2:44.21 (27.73)
        3:11.67 (27.46)     3:39.67 (28.00)
        4:07.96 (28.29)     4:35.83 (27.87)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Casey, Aaron J   16 Irvine Novaquati  4:33.43    4:30.72 OPEN     9  
                 24.80        51.84 (27.04)
        1:19.39 (27.55)     1:47.37 (27.98)
        2:15.41 (28.04)     2:43.48 (28.07)
        3:10.97 (27.49)     3:38.57 (27.60)
        4:05.23 (26.66)     4:30.72 (25.49)
 10 Raymond, Jeffre  15 Plantation Swim-  4:35.93    4:30.89 OPEN     7  
                 25.11        52.43 (27.32)
        1:20.22 (27.79)     1:47.65 (27.43)
        2:15.22 (27.57)     2:42.91 (27.69)
        3:10.44 (27.53)     3:38.22 (27.78)
        4:05.70 (27.48)     4:30.89 (25.19)
 11 Hooper, Jace C   18 Desert Storm-CA   4:33.59    4:32.14 OPEN     6  
                 24.95        52.30 (27.35)
        1:20.13 (27.83)     1:47.96 (27.83)
        2:15.91 (27.95)     2:43.62 (27.71)
        3:11.33 (27.71)     3:38.50 (27.17)
        4:05.53 (27.03)     4:32.14 (26.61)
 12 Morris, Brennan  14 Big Cat Aquatics  4:35.26    4:32.93 NCSA     5  
                 25.17        52.46 (27.29)
        1:20.19 (27.73)     1:48.12 (27.93)
        2:16.05 (27.93)     2:43.88 (27.83)
        3:11.61 (27.73)     3:39.28 (27.67)
        4:06.55 (27.27)     4:32.93 (26.38)
 13 Schiavo, Zachar  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:33.35    4:34.92 NCSA     4  
                 24.93        52.32 (27.39)
        1:20.11 (27.79)     1:47.97 (27.86)
        2:15.75 (27.78)     2:43.51 (27.76)
        3:11.47 (27.96)     3:39.91 (28.44)
        4:08.11 (28.20)     4:34.92 (26.81)
 14 Krause, Robert   18 San Ramon Vly/Li  4:34.04    4:35.34 NCSA     3  
                 25.47        52.83 (27.36)
        1:20.69 (27.86)     1:48.65 (27.96)
        2:17.21 (28.56)     2:45.63 (28.42)
        3:12.26 (26.63)     3:39.97 (27.71)
        4:08.04 (28.07)     4:35.34 (27.30)
 15 Wood, Jeff D     18 Fairport Area Sw  4:34.20    4:38.02 NCSA     2  
                 25.13        52.41 (27.28)
        1:20.34 (27.93)     1:48.56 (28.22)
        2:16.69 (28.13)     2:45.01 (28.32)
        3:13.21 (28.20)     3:41.51 (28.30)
        4:10.06 (28.55)     4:38.02 (27.96)
 16 Tortora, Vincen  18 Scat-GA           4:34.91    4:45.11          1  
                 25.16        52.51 (27.35)
        1:20.56 (28.05)     1:49.05 (28.49)
        2:17.70 (28.65)     2:46.32 (28.62)
        3:15.69 (29.37)     3:45.41 (29.72)
        4:15.62 (30.21)     4:45.11 (29.49)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Hinrichsen, Sve  16 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:36.42    4:35.13 NCSA   
                 24.87        52.19 (27.32)
        1:20.38 (28.19)     1:48.35 (27.97)
        2:16.45 (28.10)     2:44.41 (27.96)
        3:11.74 (27.33)     3:39.89 (28.15)
        4:08.09 (28.20)     4:35.13 (27.04)
 18 Storie, Logan W  16 Corvallis-OR      4:37.92    4:35.45 NCSA   
                 25.13        52.23 (27.10)
        1:19.10 (26.87)     1:46.21 (27.11)
        2:13.78 (27.57)     2:41.83 (28.05)
        3:10.47 (28.64)     3:39.46 (28.99)
        4:08.19 (28.73)     4:35.45 (27.26)
 19 Finelli, Andrew  16 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:36.72    4:35.73 NCSA   
                 25.38        52.62 (27.24)
        1:20.76 (28.14)     1:48.98 (28.22)
        2:17.27 (28.29)     2:45.47 (28.20)
        3:13.57 (28.10)     3:41.75 (28.18)
        4:09.30 (27.55)     4:35.73 (26.43)
 20 Meyer, Alexande  16 Ithaca Aquatics-  4:36.59    4:36.97 NCSA   
                 25.10        52.55 (27.45)
        1:20.73 (28.18)     1:48.97 (28.24)
        2:17.15 (28.18)     2:45.11 (27.96)
        3:13.53 (28.42)     3:41.71 (28.18)
        4:09.92 (28.21)     4:36.97 (27.05)
 21 Wren, Garrett M  17 Nova of Virginia  4:36.52    4:38.09 NCSA   
                 25.08        52.30 (27.22)
        1:20.17 (27.87)     1:48.23 (28.06)
        2:16.30 (28.07)     2:44.60 (28.30)
        3:13.27 (28.67)     3:41.84 (28.57)
        4:10.20 (28.36)     4:38.09 (27.89)
 22 Koop, Andre L    18 Wichita Swim Clu  4:37.78    4:38.25 NCSA   
                 25.74        53.34 (27.60)
        1:21.36 (28.02)     1:49.94 (28.58)
        2:17.60 (27.66)     2:45.61 (28.01)
        3:13.49 (27.88)     3:41.87 (28.38)
        4:10.40 (28.53)     4:38.25 (27.85)
 23 Leneave, Jonath  16 The Woodlands Sw  4:37.58    4:41.50        
                 25.18        52.81 (27.63)
        1:20.88 (28.07)     1:49.07 (28.19)
        2:17.54 (28.47)     2:45.88 (28.34)
        3:14.61 (28.73)     3:43.59 (28.98)
        4:12.52 (28.93)     4:41.50 (28.98)
 24 Telep, Nathan M  17 Arizona Marlins-  4:38.37    4:41.78        
                 25.41        52.80 (27.39)
        1:20.34 (27.54)     1:48.22 (27.88)
        2:16.36 (28.14)     2:44.81 (28.45)
        3:13.76 (28.95)     3:42.71 (28.95)
        4:12.19 (29.48)     4:41.78 (29.59)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Norton, Matt J   16 DaytonaBeach-FL   4:33.19                   
 26 Copeland, Noah   17 Scat-GA           4:38.40                   
 27 Veltman, Patric  16 Poseidon-VA       4:38.47                   
 28 Kraft, David S   18 Potomac Marlins-  4:38.58                   
 29 Olinger, Christ  17 Greater Tampa Sw  4:38.83                   
 30 Brunnick, Mason  17 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:38.89                   
 31 Lutterbein, Edw  17 Nova of Virginia  4:38.93                   
 32 Sanders, Geoffr  15 New Wave Swim Te  4:39.17                   
 33 Hansen, Thomas   15 Berkeley Aquatic  4:39.20                   
 34 Johnson, Jacob   18 Wildcat Aquatics  4:39.31                   
 35 Choi, Lugar S    16 Aquazot Swim Clu  4:39.35                   
 36 Miller, Jeffrey  16 Nova of Virginia  4:39.36                   
 37 Cheung-Lau, Ced  18 The Claremont Cl  4:39.43                   
 38 Miller, Benjami  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:39.64                   
 39 Reeb, Cody J     17 Heat Swimming-OZ  4:39.75                   
 40 Gray, Thomas C   16 Houston Cougar A  4:39.85                   
 41 Ryan, Ben T      16 Big Cat Aquatics  4:40.03                   
 42 Sulkevich, Matt  17 Industry Hills A  4:40.11                   
 43 Thomas, Ross D   18 Atlantic City AC  4:40.13                   
 43 Koba, Sho        17 Ann Arbor Swim C  4:40.13                   
 45 Barnett-Woods,   17 Aquazot Swim Clu  4:40.48                   
 46 Bartl, Stefan J  17 Magnus Aquatic-N  4:40.59                   
 47 Monovoukas, Mic  14 Bernal's Gator S  4:40.70                   
 48 Blake, Richard   18 North Palm Beach  4:40.80                   
 48 Martinette, Sam  15 Nova of Virginia  4:40.80                   
 50 Ettore, Max E    16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:40.94                   
 51 Luckie, Steven   18 UN-SC-CA          4:41.09                   
 52 Smith, Daniel S  16 Unattached/AH-SN  4:41.46                   
 53 Navarro, Alexan  14 UN                4:41.56                   
 54 Wakefield, Kevi  17 Long Island Expr  4:41.63                   
 55 Fortney, Stephe  17 Unattached/CCA-S  4:41.76                   
 56 Rodman, Spencer  17 North Coast Aqua  4:42.02                   
 57 Muller, Andrew   15 UN                4:42.19                   
 58 Ciliske, Charle  17 Blue Tide Aquati  4:42.25                   
 59 Alland, Kevin D  16 Lake Forest Swim  4:42.32                   
 60 Nguyen, Andrew   16 UN                4:42.68                   
 61 Helms, J.J. J    16 Conroe Area Team  4:42.89                   
 62 Sullivan, Micha  15 Magnus Aquatic-N  4:42.94                   
 63 Chitwood, Cory   16 Northern KY Clip  4:43.37                   
 64 Roseberry, Evan  17 Reading Area Com  4:43.40                   
 65 Smith, Sean M    17 Boulder City Hen  4:43.50                   
 66 Lewkowitz, Blak  15 Arizona Marlins-  4:44.05                   
 67 O'Neill, Thomas  15 Long Island Aqua  4:44.32                   
 68 Santana, Mario   15 Team Weston Aq-F  4:44.56                   
 69 Hartmann, Spenc  17 Sonoco Swim Club  4:44.78                   
 70 Lee, Chang K     16 UN                4:45.03                   
 71 Morris, Jeffrey  15 Northern KY Clip  4:45.10                   
 72 Voigt, Chris L   18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  4:45.57                   
 73 Curran, John P   17 Rockville Montgo  4:45.60                   
 74 Dierberg, Ryan   17 Clayton Shaw Par  4:45.93                   
 75 McLean, Matthew  16 Snowbird Aquatic  4:46.10                   
 76 Santerre, Benja  17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  4:46.26                   
 77 Mendoza, Johnat  17 Industry Hills A  4:47.51                   
 78 Wilcher, Sam R   16 Arlington Alliga  4:48.05                   
 79 Hoffman, Andrew  17 Three Rivers Aqu  4:48.30                   
 80 Dubrasky, Tayle  14 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:48.67                   
 81 Evanilla, Danie  17 UN-01-CA          4:48.81                   
 82 Korotkin, Scott  16 Unattached/AH-SN  4:48.96                   
 83 Stevens-Palmer,  16 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:49.01                   
 84 Koh, Brian K     17 Industry Hills A  4:49.19                   
 85 Rouchard, Chris  17 Lakewood Recreat  4:49.54                   
 86 Grimmett-Norris  15 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:49.91                   
 87 Kostianis, Niko  17 Industry Hills A  4:50.61                   
 88 Gerlach, Matthe  18 Long Island Aqua  4:51.71                   
 89 Furrer, Tyler J  17 Gig Harbor Penin  4:51.99                   
 90 Diggs, Keith E   17 Sea Devil Swimmi  4:58.14                   
 91 Guerra, Michael  18 Metro Aquatic Cl  5:05.49                   
 -- Moore, Eric A    16 Stingrays-GA           DQ                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              429  2. Raleigh Swimming Association    335.5
 3. Ann Arbor Swim Club               331  4. Irvine Novaquatics                328
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    267  6. Arizona Desert Fox              254.5
 7. Lake Country Swim Team            207  8. Pine Crest School                 200
 9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    175 10. North Coast Aquatics              173
11. Parkway Swim Club                 162 12. The Woodlands Swim Team           153
13. Suburban Swim Center               97 14. Blue Tide Aquatics                 92
15. Long Island Aquatic Club           81 16. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        80
17. Magnus Aquatic Group               77 18. SONOCO Swim Club                   65
19. Badger Swim Club                   61 20. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         58
21. Fairport Area Swim Team            57 22. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54
22. Gulf Coast Swim Team               54 24. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46
25. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     45 26. Machine Aquatic                    40
26. Big Cat Aquatics                   40 28. Unattached                         39
28. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     39 30. Tri-city Channel Cats              37
30. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37 32.  Middies Swimming                  35
32. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         35 32. Jersey Wahoos                      35
35. Rio Salado Swim Club             33.5 36. Lake Forest Swim Club              32
37. Bend Swim Club                     31 37. Berkeley Aquatic Club              31
39. Team Greenville                    30 40. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               28
41. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     26 42. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        25
42. First Colony Swim Team             25 42. New Wave Swim Team                 25
45. Aquazot Swim Club                  24 46. Stingrays                          23
47. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21 48. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           20
48. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         20 48. Wildcat Aquatics                   20
48. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      20 52. Malvern Swimming Association     19.5
53. Desert Storm Swimming              19 53. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     19
55. Poseidon Swimming Inc              18 55. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           18
55. Wichita Swim Club                  18 55. Atlantis Aquatic Club              18
59. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17 59. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17
59. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS          17 59. Ashburn Swim Team                  17
63. New Berlin Swim Club               16 64. Sea Devil Swimming                 15
64. Brookings Swim Club                15 64. Potomac Marlins                    15
64. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15 68. St Croix Swim Club                 14
69. Emmaus Aquatic Club                13 69. Scout Aquatics                     13
69. The Claremont Club                 13 69. Saluki Swim Club                   13
69. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13 69. Birmingham Swim League             13
75. Ram Swimming Club                  12 76. Team Dolphins                      11
76. Team Suffolk                       11 78. Southeastern Swim Club              9
78. Team New Tampa YMCA                 9 78. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9
78. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9 82. Newburgh Sharks                     8
83. Fort Wayne Aquatics                 7 83. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7
83. Hershey Aquatic Club                7 83. Plantation Swim Team                7
83. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7 83. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7
83. High Point Swim Club                7 90. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         6
90. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6 92. Great Lakes Aquatics                5
92. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                5 94. Reno Aquatic Club                   4
94. Golden West Swim Club               4 94. McMinnville Swim Club               4
97. Ithaca Aquatics Club                3 97. Santa Maria Swim Club               3
97. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.         3 97. Columbia Swim Club                  3
97. Med-City Aquatics                   3 97. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3
03. Katy Aquatics                       2103. Rockwood Swim Club                  2
05. Excel Aquatics                      1105. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1
05. Old Westbury Aquatics               1105. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1


Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         1:03.59  WCT
         1:04.49  JRS
         1:05.19  OPEN
         1:06.89  NCSA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Atkinson, Alia   16 City of Pembroke  1:02.24    1:01.78 WCT     20  
                 29.15      1:01.78 (32.63)
  2 Haase, Colleen   16 Rockville Montgo  1:03.14    1:02.33 WCT     17  
                 29.27      1:02.33 (33.06)
  3 Evans, Ashley K  16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:03.91    1:02.71 WCT     16  
                 29.87      1:02.71 (32.84)
  4 Meehan, Caitlin  18 Malvern Swimming  1:03.89    1:02.98 WCT     15  
                 29.90      1:02.98 (33.08)
  5 Rogers, Lindsay  15 Southeastern Swi  1:03.65    1:03.32 WCT     14  
                 29.89      1:03.32 (33.43)
  6 Norberg, Lindse  13 Ithaca Aquatics-  1:03.98    1:04.04 JRS     13  
                 30.30      1:04.04 (33.74)
  7 Maxwell, Samant  15 Rio Salado Swim-  1:03.59    1:04.45 JRS     12  
                 30.10      1:04.45 (34.35)
  8 Perry, Jessica   16 Bernal's Gator S  1:03.95    1:04.53 OPEN    11  
                 30.14      1:04.53 (34.39)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Smith, Elizabet  16 Parkway Swim Clu  1:04.04    1:03.59 WCT      9  
                 30.16      1:03.59 (33.43)
 10 Smith, Amilee A  16 Rockville Montgo  1:04.09    1:03.60 JRS      7  
                 30.18      1:03.60 (33.42)
 11 Zblewski, Marga  17 Lake-Wi-WI        1:04.47    1:03.81 JRS      6  
                 30.26      1:03.81 (33.55)
 12 Schlatter, Emil  17 East Grand Rapid  1:04.12    1:04.03 JRS      5  
                 29.98      1:04.03 (34.05)
 13 Hiller, Maryann  18 UN                1:04.26    1:04.20 JRS      4  
                 29.85      1:04.20 (34.35)
 14 Alvarez, Elena   18 Marin Pirates-PC  1:04.14    1:04.24 JRS      3  
                 30.09      1:04.24 (34.15)
 15 Danner, Ashley   14 Sea Devil Swimmi  1:04.44    1:04.44 JRS      2  
                 30.02      1:04.44 (34.42)
 16 Nichols, Christ  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  1:04.43    1:04.99 OPEN     1  
                 31.17      1:04.99 (33.82)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Ellis, Carlye A  15 Ann Arbor Swim C  1:04.81    1:04.06 JRS    
                 30.38      1:04.06 (33.68)
 18 Doolittle, Marg  17 Spare Time Aquat  1:04.69    1:04.35 JRS    
                 30.42      1:04.35 (33.93)
 19 Masters, Amanda  14 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:04.53    1:04.54 OPEN   
                 30.95      1:04.54 (33.59)
 20 Flynn, Kelly D   14 The Woodlands Sw  1:04.74    1:04.78 OPEN   
                 30.59      1:04.78 (34.19)
 21 Vavra, Allysa M  15 Atlantis Aquatic  1:04.69    1:04.88 OPEN   
                 30.59      1:04.88 (34.29)
 22 Losinger, Sarah  16 Marietta Marlins  1:04.60    1:05.03 OPEN   
                 30.94      1:05.03 (34.09)
 23 Schmitt, Jessic  14 North Coast Aqua  1:04.76    1:05.18 OPEN   
                 30.95      1:05.18 (34.23)
 24 Kiernan, Marile  17 Badger Swim Club  1:04.84    1:05.54 NCSA   
                 30.80      1:05.54 (34.74)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Fry, Hayley M    17 Cedar Rapids Aqu  1:04.90                   
 26 Barsanti, Alexa  17 Hershey-MA        1:04.92                   
 27 McLellan, Whitn  17 UN                1:04.93                   
 28 Basel, Jenny E   17 AST-PV            1:04.98                   
 29 Norberg, Lauren  13 Ithaca Aquatics-  1:05.03                   
 30 Lesch, Ilene A   18 Ann Arbor Swim C  1:05.07                   
 31 Pierce, Leah J   17 Columbia Swim Cl  1:05.08                   
 32 Hwang, Jane S    17 Irvine Novaquati  1:05.09                   
 33 Roberts, Melani  15 Raleigh Swimming  1:05.23                   
 34 Richmond, Victo  14 Martin County Aq  1:05.31                   
 34 Bruce, Jamie O   15 Wichita Swim Clu  1:05.31                   
 36 Bannon, Meredit  17 Bgc-N. Westchest  1:05.32                   
 37 Hopkins-Vacca,   17 Magnus Aquatic-N  1:05.39                   
 38 Edwards, Kather  14 Arden Hills Swim  1:05.47                   
 38 Williams, Taryn  17 Team Dolphins-MV  1:05.47                   
 40 Sogar, Laura A   13 Ram Swimming Clu  1:05.48                   
 41 Dunn, Mariele K  16 Bay & Ocean Stat  1:05.57                   
 42 Silveira, Catri  16 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:05.69                   
 42 Stewart, Jessic  17 Florida Atlantic  1:05.69                   
 44 Kowalchuk, Morg  17 Poseidon-VA       1:05.73                   
 45 Parker, Stephan  16 Fort Wayne Aquat  1:05.79                   
 46 Marsh, Kathryn   16 Florida Atlantic  1:05.80                   
 47 Lynch, Sarah E   14 Curl-Burke Swim-  1:05.84                   
 48 Andracki, Julia  14 Arlington Alliga  1:05.85                   
 49 Prautzsch, Kris  15 Magnus Aquatic-N  1:05.89                   
 50 Nahin, Allison   16 Lake-Wi-WI        1:06.09                   
 51 Marks, Jamie L   16 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:06.14                   
 52 Southard, Laure  18 Curl-Burke Swim-  1:06.15                   
 52 Donnelly, Lisa   16 Bernal's Gator S  1:06.15                   
 52 Coogan, Ryann A  15 UN                1:06.15                   
 55 Bleyl, Rebekah   17 The Woodlands Sw  1:06.16                   
 56 Leite, Karla     18 Long Island Aqua  1:06.21                   
 57 Thomas, Barbara  17 Fort Lauderdale-  1:06.25                   
 58 McDonnell, Kath  16 Sea Devil Swimmi  1:06.32                   
 59 Edwards, Sarah   15 The Aquakids, In  1:06.37                   
 60 Kim, Susan D     16 Rockville Montgo  1:06.48                   
 61 Monobe, Ellie E  15 Mission San Jose  1:06.49                   
 62 Klein, Robin M   17 McMinnville Swim  1:06.50                   
 63 Kruszewski, Kar  14 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:06.57                   
 63 Coward, Katheri  17 Gulf Coast Swim-  1:06.57                   
 65 Harris, Courtne  15 Poseidon-VA       1:06.71                   
 65 Davis, Jessica   15 Rio Salado Swim-  1:06.71                   
 67 Cartwright, Lau  16 Scat-GA           1:06.76                   
 68 Masciantonio, M  13 Atlantis Aquatic  1:06.82                   
 69 Sargent, Jennif  17 Poseidon-VA       1:06.85                   
 70 Leuschner, Moll  16 Hershey-MA        1:06.97                   
 71 Simens, Denise   18 Salinas Valley-P  1:07.05                   
 72 Wrenn, Rachel J  15 Raleigh Swimming  1:07.09                   
 72 Bellinger, Sall  15 Marin Pirates-PC  1:07.09                   
 72 Curran, Bryttan  16 Raleigh Swimming  1:07.09                   
 75 Biasello, Sarah  16 Capital of Texas  1:07.11                   
 76 Koselka, Elizab  14 Wolverine Aquati  1:07.15                   
 77 Read, Haley L    14 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.19                   
 78 Eramo, Kristine  15 New Albany Aquat  1:07.22                   
 79 Macky, Caitlin   16 UN-01-SI          1:07.23                   
 80 Sandlin, Brandy  17 Wal-Mart Swim Cl  1:07.28                   
 81 Budahl, Katie J  17 Mitchell Aquatic  1:07.34                   
 82 Kime, Katherine  15 UN-01-CA          1:07.40                   
 83 Healey, Vivian   16 Asphalt Green Un  1:07.45                   
 84 Lang, Melissa J  13 Scarlet Aquatic-  1:07.46                   
 84 Beales, Kristen  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  1:07.46                   
 84 Smith, Julianne  15 Raleigh Swimming  1:07.46                   
 87 Case, Kimberly   17 Sea Devil Swimmi  1:07.48                   
 87 Andracki, Ameli  15 Arlington Alliga  1:07.48                   
 87 Bui, Tiffany T   17 Middies Swimming  1:07.48                   
 90 Berdini, Ariana  17 Tidal Wave Swimm  1:07.53                   
 91 Healey, Meghan   18 Shawmut Aquatic-  1:07.65                   
 92 Bibb, Emily E    15 UN                1:07.68                   
 92 Pool, Emily E    17 North Coast Aqua  1:07.68                   
 94 Gallagher, Cait  15 Lawrence Aquahaw  1:07.73                   
 95 Isaacs, Dorothy  16 Unattached-PC     1:07.74                   
 96 Benedict, Dana   17 Clark County San  1:07.79                   
 97 Tompkins, Lisa   15 Columbia River S  1:07.87                   
 98 Berke, Megan W   14 Nova of Virginia  1:07.90                   
 99 Cihoski, Kristi  18 Typhoon Aquatics  1:07.92                   
100 Branning, Jacly  14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  1:07.95                   
101 Nakamura, McKen  14 Wave Aquatics-PN  1:07.96                   
102 Voss, Allison A  14 UN                1:08.00                   
103 Onstott, Megan   15 Capital of Texas  1:08.06                   
104 Simonds, Shanno  17 Unattached-PC     1:08.16                   
104 Colapietro, Lis  15 Big Cat Aquatics  1:08.16                   
106 Lee, Angela      12 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:08.18                   
107 Fletcher, Taylo  14 Unattached/AH-SN  1:08.22                   
107 Perdue, Lauren   13 Greenville Swim-  1:08.22                   
109 White, Katherin  16 East Grand Rapid  1:08.23                   
110 Lemay, Allyson   16 Capital of Texas  1:08.30                   
111 Clugh, Jenna E   17 Hershey-MA        1:08.32                   
112 Dennis, Caitlin  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:08.39                   
112 Broffit, Rebecc  17 Potomac Marlins-  1:08.39                   
114 Malloy, Rhynn J  17 Magnus Aquatic-N  1:08.42                   
114 Smith, Jordan N  12 Patriot Aquatics  1:08.42                   
116 Jankins, Heathe  17 Adirondack Aquat  1:08.43                   
117 Howanitz, Jace   15 Clark County San  1:08.51                   
118 Ridder, Daniell  18 Parkway Swim Clu  1:08.57                   
119 McDermott, Jenn  18 Magnus Aquatic-N  1:08.60                   
120 Beck, Christie   17 Cyclone Swimming  1:08.62                   
121 Poindexter, Ori  15 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.80                   
122 Finn, Molly E    17 Lake-Wi-WI        1:08.81                   
123 Furgatch, Sarah  13 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:08.92                   
124 Sabotin, Jessic  14 UN                1:08.95                   
124 Jackson, Kathle  16 New Wave Swim Te  1:08.95                   
126 Hunt, Rebecca L  15 Nova of Virginia  1:08.97                   
127 Myers, Anne S    16 Nova of Virginia  1:09.09                   
128 Sweeney, Casey   14 Nova of Virginia  1:09.15                   
128 Streight, Cryst  16 Desert Storm-CA   1:09.15                   
130 Jensen, Liv E    14 UN                1:09.27                   
131 Zaich, Sylvia P  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:09.33                   
132 Schwabe, Emily   12 Waukesha Express  1:09.67                   
133 Rice, Karli E    16 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:09.84                   
134 White, Courtney  17 Qdd Swim Team-VA  1:09.97                   
135 Long, Teresa C   14 Raleigh Swimming  1:10.04                   
136 Kelly, Katie A   17 Islip Aquatics-M  1:10.22                   
137 Leopold, Jennif  16 UN                1:11.22                   
138 Anderson, Marga  14 TampaBayAquatics  1:11.75                   
139 Prebul, Alexand  16 Baylor Swim Club  1:13.27                   
 -- Kempton, Krista  18 Long Island Aqua       DQ                   
 -- Steenvoorden, K  14 Scarlet Aquatic-       DQ                   
 -- Cantwell, Chris  17 Reading Area Com       DQ                   
 -- Pastore, Kellie  17 Lightning-MA           NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              430  2. Raleigh Swimming Association    335.5
 3. Ann Arbor Swim Club               331  4. Irvine Novaquatics                328
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    291  6. Arizona Desert Fox              254.5
 7. Lake Country Swim Team            213  8. Pine Crest School                 200
 9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    175 10. North Coast Aquatics              173
11. Parkway Swim Club                 171 12. The Woodlands Swim Team           153
13. Suburban Swim Center               97 14. Blue Tide Aquatics                 92
15. Long Island Aquatic Club           81 16. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        80
17. Magnus Aquatic Group               77 18. SONOCO Swim Club                   65
19. Badger Swim Club                   61 20. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         58
21. Fairport Area Swim Team            57 22. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54
22. Gulf Coast Swim Team               54 24. Berkeley Aquatic Club              47
25. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46 26. Rio Salado Swim Club             45.5
27. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     45 28. Unattached                         43
29. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      40 29. Machine Aquatic                    40
29. Big Cat Aquatics                   40 29. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         40
33. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     39 34. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37
34. Tri-city Channel Cats              37 36. Jersey Wahoos                      35
36.  Middies Swimming                  35 38. Malvern Swimming Association     34.5
39. Lake Forest Swim Club              32 40. Bend Swim Club                     31
41. Team Greenville                    30 42. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           29
43. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               28 44. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     26
45. New Wave Swim Team                 25 45. First Colony Swim Team             25
45. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        25 48. Aquazot Swim Club                  24
49. Stingrays                          23 49. Southeastern Swim Club             23
51. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21 52. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         20
52. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           20 52. Wildcat Aquatics                   20
55. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     19 55. Desert Storm Swimming              19
57. Wichita Swim Club                  18 57. Atlantis Aquatic Club              18
57. Poseidon Swimming Inc              18 60. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17
60. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17 60. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS          17
60. Sea Devil Swimming                 17 60. Ashburn Swim Team                  17
65. New Berlin Swim Club               16 65. Ithaca Aquatics Club               16
67. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15 67. Brookings Swim Club                15
67. Potomac Marlins                    15 70. St Croix Swim Club                 14
71. Birmingham Swim League             13 71. Scout Aquatics                     13
71. Emmaus Aquatic Club                13 71. The Claremont Club                 13
71. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13 71. Saluki Swim Club                   13
77. Ram Swimming Club                  12 78. Team Dolphins                      11
78. Team Suffolk                       11 80. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9
80. Team New Tampa YMCA                 9 80. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9
83. Newburgh Sharks                     8 84. Hershey Aquatic Club                7
84. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7 84. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7
84. Fort Wayne Aquatics                 7 84. Plantation Swim Team                7
84. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7 84. High Point Swim Club                7
91. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         6 91. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6
93. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                5 93. Great Lakes Aquatics                5
95. Reno Aquatic Club                   4 95. McMinnville Swim Club               4
95. Golden West Swim Club               4 98. Marin Pirates                       3
98. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.         3 98. Columbia Swim Club                  3
98. Med-City Aquatics                   3 98. Santa Maria Swim Club               3
98. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3104. Rockwood Swim Club                  2
04. Katy Aquatics                       2106. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1
06. Excel Aquatics                      1106. Old Westbury Aquatics               1
06. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1                                          


Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           56.29  WCT
           57.59  OPEN
           57.89  JRS
           59.49  NCSA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ally, Bradley K  18 Pine Crest-FG       56.62      55.86 WCT     20  
                 26.39        55.86 (29.47)
  2 Larkin, Alexand  18 Bend Swim Club-O    55.83      55.87 WCT     17  
                 26.14        55.87 (29.73)
  3 Mitchell, Bradl  17 Bgc-N. Westchest    56.84      56.12 WCT     16  
                 26.50        56.12 (29.62)
  4 Roberts, Jonath  17 Raleigh Swimming    56.94      56.57 OPEN    15  
                 26.47        56.57 (30.10)
  5 Rae-Grant, Geor  16 EMAC-MA             57.69      56.87 OPEN    14  
                 26.33        56.87 (30.54)
  6 Nissen, Troy D   16 Unattached/AH-SN    57.06      56.97 OPEN    13  
                 26.89        56.97 (30.08)
  7 Hayden, Zachary  17 Curl-Burke Swim-    57.69      57.26 OPEN    12  
                 26.89        57.26 (30.37)
  8 Farmer, James N  18 Raleigh Swimming    57.69      57.40 OPEN    11  
                 26.98        57.40 (30.42)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Franklin, John   17 Florida Atlantic    58.08      57.55 OPEN     9  
                 26.85        57.55 (30.70)
 10 Lemert, Tyler P  16 Fort Wayne Aquat    57.71      57.72 JRS      7  
                 27.15        57.72 (30.57)
 11 Decker, Benjami  14 Blue Tide Aquati    58.25      57.82 JRS      6  
                 27.39        57.82 (30.43)
 12 Stahley, Austin  15 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.41      58.23 NCSA     5  
                 27.36        58.23 (30.87)
 13 Silva, Michael   17 Team New Tampa Y    58.54      58.63 NCSA     4  
                 27.29        58.63 (31.34)
 14 Hayes, Tim P     15 Atlantis Aquatic    58.10      58.85 NCSA     3  
                 27.69        58.85 (31.16)
 15 D'Errico, Angel  17 Old Westbury Aqu    58.26      58.94 NCSA     2  
                 27.27        58.94 (31.67)
 16 Kolsrud, Brede   17 Cedar Rapids Aqu    58.56      59.19 NCSA     1  
                 27.44        59.19 (31.75)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Correll, Joshua  17 Mecklenburg Aqua    58.58      58.16 NCSA   
                 27.70        58.16 (30.46)
 18 Oldenhage, Matt  17 San Ramon Vly/Li    58.86      58.81 NCSA   
                 27.55        58.81 (31.26)
 18 Westby, Nelson   17 McMinnville Swim    58.82      58.81 NCSA   
                 27.66        58.81 (31.15)
 20 Melillo, Simone  16 Curl-Burke Swim-    58.62      58.89 NCSA   
                 27.91        58.89 (30.98)
 21 Sutton, Rashad   17 Badger Swim Club    58.96      59.16 NCSA   
                 27.34        59.16 (31.82)
 22 Kegelman, John   17 Coast Guard Blue    58.85      59.17 NCSA   
                 27.87        59.17 (31.30)
 23 McDaniell, Will  17 Katy Aquatics-GU    58.92      59.25 NCSA   
                 27.65        59.25 (31.60)
 24 Beckwith, Casey  18 Mecklenburg Aqua    58.88      59.91        
                 28.25        59.91 (31.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Schilling, Bren  16 The Woodlands Sw    59.02                   
 26 Dent, Robert J   17 Southwest Allen-    59.07                   
 27 Edmonds, Greg D  16 Curl-Burke Swim-    59.15                   
 28 Arencibia, Jord  15 Nova of Virginia    59.22                   
 29 Harris, William  16 Nova of Virginia    59.25                   
 30 Davidson, Justi  15 Suburban Swim Ce    59.30                   
 31 Flores-Maxfield  15 UN                  59.33                   
 32 Astiz, Adrian A  17 Rockville Montgo    59.47                   
 33 Warner, Daniel   17 Ann Arbor Swim C    59.49                   
 34 Skinner, Matthe  17 Club Makos-SE       59.52                   
 35 Pryor, Walter V  17 Ksc Valley Gator    59.65                   
 36 Swanson, Corey   16 TampaBayAquatics    59.75                   
 37 White, Christop  17 Team Greenville-    59.78                   
 38 Meyer, Adam M    17 Rockville Montgo    59.81                   
 39 Beattie, Julian  18 San Ramon Vly/Li    59.84                   
 40 Munson, Jimmy B  17 Wildcat Aquatics    59.86                   
 41 Harner, Matthew  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.89                   
 42 Molina, Ariel G  18 Curl-Burke Swim-    59.90                   
 43 Lesniak, Jeff R  18 West Chicago Sha    59.92                   
 44 Chambers, Roy E  17 Laser Swim Team-    59.97                   
 45 Capps, Kevin R   17 Clayton Shaw Par  1:00.01                   
 46 Donahue, Pete S  15 AquaHoyas-PV      1:00.15                   
 47 Durazo, Charles  16 Snowbird Aquatic  1:00.30                   
 48 Martin, James C  16 UN-01-CA          1:00.32                   
 49 Roepke, Peter H  15 Reno Aquatics-PC  1:00.45                   
 50 Yamada, Kevin A  16 Shawmut Aquatic-  1:00.46                   
 51 Cox, Ryan T      15 Raleigh Swimming  1:00.53                   
 52 Wollman, Evan B  15 Annapolis Swim C  1:00.55                   
 53 Schaefer, Rober  17 Moorehead Marlin  1:00.59                   
 54 Maguire, Andrew  16 Magnus Aquatic-N  1:00.77                   
 55 Comeau, Sean R   18 Clark County San  1:00.78                   
 56 Cisneros, Anton  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.90                   
 57 Brown, Cameron   17 Chattahoochee Sw  1:00.94                   
 57 Hyman, Josh S    14 Team Delaware-MA  1:00.94                   
 59 Voss, Daniel S   17 YMCA Team Orland  1:01.06                   
 60 Kelly, Spencer   17 Edina Swim Club-  1:01.23                   
 61 Spooner, Christ  18 High Point Swim-  1:01.24                   
 62 Harkins, Scott   17 Coast Guard Blue  1:01.59                   
 63 Frampus, Joey W  15 AquaHoyas-PV      1:01.61                   
 64 Al-Bader, Abdul  15 Pine Crest-FG     1:01.67                   
 65 Ketterer, Jonat  17 Baylor Swim Club  1:01.90                   
 66 Weis, Zach C     16 Star Swim Team-M  1:02.60                   
 67 Koehr, Kevin     17 Qdd Swim Team-VA  1:07.11                   
 -- Clark, Matthew   17 Nova of Virginia       DQ                   
 -- Spector, Jordan  18 Rio Salado Swim-       NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              442  2. Raleigh Swimming Association    361.5
 3. Ann Arbor Swim Club               331  4. Irvine Novaquatics                328
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    291  6. Arizona Desert Fox              254.5
 7. Pine Crest School                 220  8. Lake Country Swim Team            213
 9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    175 10. North Coast Aquatics              173
11. Parkway Swim Club                 171 12. The Woodlands Swim Team           153
13. Blue Tide Aquatics                 98 14. Suburban Swim Center               97
15. Long Island Aquatic Club           81 16. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        80
17. Magnus Aquatic Group               77 18. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         74
19. SONOCO Swim Club                   65 20. Badger Swim Club                   61
21. Fairport Area Swim Team            57 22. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54
22. Gulf Coast Swim Team               54 24. Bend Swim Club                     48
25. Berkeley Aquatic Club              47 26. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46
27. Rio Salado Swim Club             45.5 28. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     45
29. Unattached                         43 30. Big Cat Aquatics                   40
30. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         40 30. Machine Aquatic                    40
30. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      40 34. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     39
35. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37 35. Tri-city Channel Cats              37
37.  Middies Swimming                  35 37. Jersey Wahoos                      35
39. Malvern Swimming Association     34.5 40. Lake Forest Swim Club              32
41. Team Greenville                    30 42. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         29
42. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           29 44. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               28
45. Emmaus Aquatic Club                27 46. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     26
47. New Wave Swim Team                 25 47. First Colony Swim Team             25
47. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        25 50. Aquazot Swim Club                  24
51. Stingrays                          23 51. Southeastern Swim Club             23
53. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21 53. Atlantis Aquatic Club              21
55. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           20 55. Wildcat Aquatics                   20
57. Desert Storm Swimming              19 57. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     19
59. Poseidon Swimming Inc              18 59. Wichita Swim Club                  18
61. Sea Devil Swimming                 17 61. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17
61. Ashburn Swim Team                  17 61. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS          17
61. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17 66. Ithaca Aquatics Club               16
66. New Berlin Swim Club               16 68. Brookings Swim Club                15
68. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15 68. Potomac Marlins                    15
71. Fort Wayne Aquatics                14 71. St Croix Swim Club                 14
73. Saluki Swim Club                   13 73. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13
73. Team New Tampa YMCA                13 73. Scout Aquatics                     13
73. The Claremont Club                 13 73. Birmingham Swim League             13
79. Ram Swimming Club                  12 80. Team Dolphins                      11
80. Team Suffolk                       11 80. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        11
83. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9 83. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9
85. Newburgh Sharks                     8 86. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7
86. High Point Swim Club                7 86. Hershey Aquatic Club                7
86. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7 86. Plantation Swim Team                7
86. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7 92. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                6
92. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6 94. Great Lakes Aquatics                5
95. McMinnville Swim Club               4 95. Golden West Swim Club               4
95. Reno Aquatic Club                   4 98. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3
98. Med-City Aquatics                   3 98. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.         3
98. Marin Pirates                       3 98. Old Westbury Aquatics               3
98. Santa Maria Swim Club               3 98. Columbia Swim Club                  3
05. Rockwood Swim Club                  2105. Katy Aquatics                       2
07. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1107. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1
07. Excel Aquatics                      1                                          


Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           55.39  WCT
           56.09  JRS
           57.09  OPEN
           58.49  NCSA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Christ, Dana M   15 Atlantis-MI         54.96      54.45 WCT     20  
                 25.53        54.45 (28.92)
  2 Leclair, Laura   17 Nova of Virginia    54.85      54.57 WCT     17  
                 25.74        54.57 (28.83)
  3 Lago, Jennifer   18 Metro Aquatic Cl    55.59      55.16 WCT     16  
                 25.82        55.16 (29.34)
  4 Frederickson, R  15 St Croix Swim Cl    55.65      55.28 WCT     15  
                 25.60        55.28 (29.68)
  5 Marshall, Chris  18 Typhoon Aquatics    55.57      55.41 JRS     14  
                 25.76        55.41 (29.65)
  6 Kelly, Margaret  17 Ann Arbor Swim C    55.82      55.50 JRS     13  
                 25.80        55.50 (29.70)
  7 Nelson, Kelly L  17 Suburban Swim Ce    55.78      55.83 JRS     12  
                 26.09        55.83 (29.74)
  8 Braun, Megan O   16 Team Foxjet-MN      55.85      55.95 JRS     11  
                 26.34        55.95 (29.61)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Farrell, Megan   16 Bernal's Gator S    56.10      55.48 JRS      9  
                 25.65        55.48 (29.83)
 10 Etem, Elise Y    15 Irvine Novaquati    56.21      55.49 JRS      7  
                 25.37        55.49 (30.12)
 11 Lago, Julianne   16 Metro Aquatic Cl    56.20      55.58 JRS      6  
                 26.07        55.58 (29.51)
 12 Redig, Kayla A   16 Express Swim Tea    56.32      56.01 JRS      5  
                 25.96        56.01 (30.05)
 13 Weber, Taylor E  17 The Woodlands Sw    56.28      56.07 JRS      4  
                 26.30        56.07 (29.77)
 14 Dason, Patrice   16 New Wave Swim Te    56.02      56.25 OPEN     3  
                 26.09        56.25 (30.16)
 15 Masterson, Keri  17 Long Island Aqua    56.42      56.32 OPEN     2  
                 25.98        56.32 (30.34)
 16 Raatz, Katherin  16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    56.20      56.62 OPEN     1  
                 26.03        56.62 (30.59)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim-    56.45      55.20 WCT    
                 26.02        55.20 (29.18)
 18 Vavra, Allysa M  15 Atlantis Aquatic    56.78      56.04 JRS    
                 26.62        56.04 (29.42)
 19 Roddenbery, Nic  16 Scat-GA             56.83      56.14 OPEN   
                 26.06        56.14 (30.08)
 20 Farrell, Morgan  16 Greater Pensacol    56.73      56.29 OPEN   
                 26.52        56.29 (29.77)
 21 Sirmon, Anna L   17 City of Mobile S    56.76      56.47 OPEN   
                 26.28        56.47 (30.19)
 22 Mozdzen, Laura   17 Rio Salado Swim-    56.86      56.53 OPEN   
                 26.57        56.53 (29.96)
 23 Shaughnessy, Je  18 Med-City Aquatic    56.72      56.60 OPEN   
                 26.49        56.60 (30.11)
 24 Guro, Jessica M  13 Atlantis Aquatic    56.51      56.95 OPEN   
                 26.66        56.95 (30.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Gordon, Colleen  17 Fcst-GU             56.79                   
 26 Michelau, Kathr  17 Lake Forest Swim    56.88                   
 27 Cartwright, Lau  16 Scat-GA             56.95                   
 28 Morton, Lori A   17 Great Lakes Aqua    56.97                   
 28 Lynch, Mychala   16 Rio Salado Swim-    56.97                   
 30 Hwang, Jane S    17 Irvine Novaquati    57.01                   
 30 Kruszewski, Kar  14 Aquazot Swim Clu    57.01                   
 32 Nolan, Katie     13 Hershey-MA          57.02                   
 33 Amundsen, Kelse  14 The Woodlands Sw    57.03                   
 34 Lebsack, Morgan  15 Katy Aquatics-GU    57.10                   
 35 Clarke, Alexand  16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    57.13                   
 36 Craig, Skylar C  18 Reno Aquatics-PC    57.15                   
 37 Kerns, Haleigh   18 City of Mobile S    57.18                   
 38 Elgamal, Elweya  15 North Coast Aqua    57.21                   
 39 Hoff, Kelsey D   15 Arden Hills Swim    57.24                   
 40 Wahl, Rachael M  17 Santa Maria Swim    57.34                   
 41 Staskiewicz, So  15 Asphalt Green Un    57.36                   
 42 Nelson, Abigail  15 Team Dolphins-MV    57.40                   
 42 Duncan, Amanda   17 Raleigh Swimming    57.40                   
 44 Meissner, Erica  16 Magnus Aquatic-N    57.41                   
 45 Paul, Erika J    17 Southeastern Swi    57.43                   
 46 Schimenti, Jenn  17 Marietta Marlins    57.47                   
 47 Schumacher, Kat  16 Irvine Novaquati    57.50                   
 48 Smith, Hannah M  17 Ann Arbor Swim C    57.54                   
 49 DeMeulenaere, J  18 Mission San Jose    57.56                   
 49 Chamberlin, Mar  17 UN                  57.56                   
 51 Doolittle, Marg  17 Spare Time Aquat    57.61                   
 52 Chuang, Christi  15 Rockville Montgo    57.62                   
 53 Hutchinson, Mar  17 Topeka Swim Asso    57.72                   
 54 Wiley, Alexandr  18 UN-01-CA            57.73                   
 55 Mattson, Erin E  16 Unattached-OZ       57.76                   
 56 Powers, Brianne  15 Great Lakes Aqua    57.80                   
 57 Franklin, Chels  14 Gulf Coast Swim-    57.82                   
 58 Grant, Rachel    16 UN                  57.86                   
 59 Payne, Stephani  15 Wichita Swim Clu    57.90                   
 60 Kraus, Alexandr  16 Birmingham Swim-    57.91                   
 61 Houlton, Molly   16 North Coast Aqua    57.92                   
 62 Bellis, Carolin  18 Curl-Burke Swim-    57.93                   
 63 Foe, Rachel D    17 East Grand Rapid    57.94                   
 64 Kempton, Krista  18 Long Island Aqua    57.95                   
 64 Ridder, Daniell  18 Parkway Swim Clu    57.95                   
 66 Weinbrecht, Ama  17 North Coast Aqua    57.99                   
 67 McClintock, Emi  16 Poseidon-VA         58.03                   
 67 Cihoski, Kristi  18 Typhoon Aquatics    58.03                   
 69 Spinazzola, Chi  14 Bay & Ocean Stat    58.04                   
 70 Finn, Molly E    17 Lake-Wi-WI          58.05                   
 71 Newell, Megan M  17 Curl-Burke Swim-    58.08                   
 72 Lucos, Ileana M  15 Plantation Swim-    58.13                   
 73 Korsberg, Krist  14 Magnus Aquatic-N    58.15                   
 74 Festa, Natalia   16 Long Island Aqua    58.16                   
 75 Lunkenheimer, L  14 Wichita Swim Clu    58.18                   
 76 Schwee, Suzanne  15 Curl-Burke Swim-    58.19                   
 77 Schmitt, Alliso  14 Ann Arbor Swim C    58.20                   
 77 Bruce, Jamie O   15 Wichita Swim Clu    58.20                   
 79 Coleman, Kather  13 Unattached-WI       58.22                   
 79 Gispen, Fiona E  17 Shock  Wave-MS      58.22                   
 81 Cross, Blair C   15 Raleigh Swimming    58.25                   
 81 Skelos, Daphne   16 Long Island Aqua    58.25                   
 83 Hug, Kelley E    16 Team New Tampa Y    58.27                   
 84 Devinney, Katie  18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    58.30                   
 85 Ferguson, Kaitl  17 Middies Swimming    58.31                   
 86 Trautner, Emily  15 Marin Pirates-PC    58.34                   
 87 Klein, Jacquely  16 Viking Aquatic C    58.35                   
 87 Bailey, Nina M   15 Memphis Tiger Sw    58.35                   
 87 Mizelle, Margar  16 Nova of Virginia    58.35                   
 90 Stachowski, Aly  15 Aquazot Swim Clu    58.36                   
 91 Watson, Brooke   13 Memphis Tiger Sw    58.37                   
 92 Tarantolo, Made  15 Capital of Texas    58.38                   
 93 Smith, Elizabet  16 Parkway Swim Clu    58.44                   
 94 Gleyzer, Anna D  16 Marietta Marlins    58.45                   
 94 St Charles, Eli  17 Baylor Swim Club    58.45                   
 94 Sargent, Sarah   16 Excel Aquatics-S    58.45                   
 97 Roberts, Melani  15 Raleigh Swimming    58.46                   
 98 Landisch, Nicol  15 Lake-Wi-WI          58.48                   
 99 Kime, Katherine  15 UN-01-CA            58.50                   
100 Taylor, Andrea   13 Issaquah Swim Te    58.51                   
101 Angle, Allyson   17 Parkway Swim Clu    58.53                   
102 Perry, Jessica   16 Bernal's Gator S    58.55                   
103 Barker, Stephan  15 Greater Tampa Sw    58.60                   
103 Kromer, Thea D   15 Machine Aquatic-    58.60                   
105 Dickmann, Clair  14 Northern KY Clip    58.62                   
106 Niessl, Stephan  14 Bgc-N. Westchest    58.64                   
107 Flynn, Taylor B  16 Memphis Tiger Sw    58.67                   
108 Miller, Abby C   18 Industry Hills A    58.69                   
109 Goodwillie, Ash  18 Nova of Virginia    58.71                   
110 Sullivan, Carli  17 Columbia Swim Cl    58.73                   
111 Walterman, Elen  14 Shawmut Aquatic-    58.77                   
112 Ladley, Sarah    17 Germantown Acade    58.78                   
113 Le, Yvonne Q     15 Lone Star Aquati    58.79                   
113 Narus, Christa   18 North Shore Swim    58.79                   
115 Cunningham, Kri  17 Curl-Burke Swim-    58.86                   
115 Peterson-Huber,  18 Shorewood Swim C    58.86                   
117 Smith, Erica L   17 Three Rivers Aqu    58.88                   
118 Zblewski, Marga  17 Lake-Wi-WI          58.89                   
119 Yamahata, Ashle  18 Unattached/AH-SN    58.91                   
120 Matthies, Mered  16 Wichita Swim Clu    58.92                   
121 Heim, Rachel A   15 UN-01-SI            58.93                   
122 Bechard, Sarah   14 Burkwood Aquatic    58.96                   
123 Pickard, Kather  15 Arizona Marlins-    58.97                   
124 Benefield, Glor  15 North Coast Aqua    58.98                   
124 Balint, Andrea   16 Curl-Burke Swim-    58.98                   
124 Kalnins, Dana R  14 Qdd Swim Team-VA    58.98                   
127 Beuris, Lauren   17 Barracuda Swim C    58.99                   
128 Macky, Caitlin   16 UN-01-SI            59.03                   
128 Robinson, Ashle  17 Lawrence Aquahaw    59.03                   
130 Harrington, Lau  12 Memphis Tiger Sw    59.08                   
131 Davitt, Alexand  14 Scout Aquatics-I    59.09                   
132 Gordon, Kelly A  16 Fcst-GU             59.10                   
133 Wright, Jamie L  17 Bengal Tiger-LA     59.11                   
133 Forrester, Alex  13 Badger Swim Club    59.11                   
133 Lautzenheiser,   18 Fort Wayne Aquat    59.11                   
133 Richmond, Victo  14 Martin County Aq    59.11                   
133 Weddle, Kacey L  16 Baylor Swim Club    59.11                   
138 Napoli, Caitlin  16 Team Suffolk-MR     59.12                   
139 Lee, Jessica M   17 Nova of Virginia    59.19                   
140 Parisi, Lauren   15 Team Suffolk-MR     59.21                   
140 Porri, Sarah M   17 Tidal Wave Swimm    59.21                   
142 Sweeney, Allyso  14 Fcst-GU             59.22                   
143 Magyar, Lydia A  17 Irvine Novaquati    59.26                   
144 Courtney, Jilli  17 Lawrence Aquahaw    59.33                   
145 Olson, Lindsey   14 Southern Marlins    59.39                   
146 Esposito, Jenni  17 Team Suffolk-MR     59.43                   
147 Walsh, Blake L   17 Berkeley Aquatic    59.44                   
148 Capparell, Megh  18 Scarlet Aquatic-    59.47                   
149 Salas, Carlene   18 Irvine Novaquati    59.48                   
149 Doherty, Caitli  16 Magnus Aquatic-N    59.48                   
151 Wo, Angela       17 Fcst-GU             59.49                   
152 Perks, Caitlin   14 Fauquier Area Sw    59.51                   
152 Benedict, Dana   17 Clark County San    59.51                   
152 Sabotin, Jessic  14 UN                  59.51                   
155 Letendre, Denis  16 Parkway Swim Clu    59.55                   
156 Devinney, Erin   14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    59.57                   
157 Ameen, Sarah E   16 Qdd Swim Team-VA    59.62                   
158 Alvarez, Elena   18 Marin Pirates-PC    59.63                   
158 McKenna, Clare   17 Long Island Aqua    59.63                   
160 Marchand, Linds  14 Curl-Burke Swim-    59.66                   
161 Polivka, Katrin  14 Lone Star Aquati    59.71                   
161 Matherly, Megan  17 YMCA Team Orland    59.71                   
163 Van Hoy, Shanno  17 Mecklenburg Aqua    59.72                   
164 Howanitz, Jace   15 Clark County San    59.79                   
165 Mobley, Rebbecc  18 Potomac Marlins-    59.81                   
166 Potter, Brittan  15 Wal-Mart Swim Cl    59.87                   
167 Eschenburg, Kat  15 Lake-Wi-WI          59.91                   
168 Campbell, Maris  15 Lobo Aquatic Clu    59.94                   
169 Stouffer, Lara   15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:00.04                   
169 Coogan, Ryann A  15 UN                1:00.04                   
171 Potter, Alyssa   15 Wal-Mart Swim Cl  1:00.05                   
172 Mitchell, Ana S  14 Tule Nation Trit  1:00.12                   
173 Tomasula, Kelly  16 Aqua Gems-MR      1:00.15                   
174 Denman, Heather  14 Flying Gull Aqua  1:00.20                   
175 Leclair, Eleano  15 Nova of Virginia  1:00.31                   
176 Davis, Jessica   15 Rio Salado Swim-  1:00.39                   
176 Jones, Stephani  17 Tide-VA           1:00.39                   
178 Braun, Stephani  17 Reno Aquatics-PC  1:00.42                   
179 Prestinario, Am  15 Naperville-IL     1:00.45                   
180 Dunn, Mariele K  16 Bay & Ocean Stat  1:00.48                   
181 Davis, Hannah C  15 Coast Guard Blue  1:00.49                   
182 Sotiropoulos, A  15 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.50                   
183 Carter, Austen   18 Team Greenville-  1:00.55                   
184 Davis, Kimberly  17 Raleigh Swimming  1:00.57                   
185 Grothe, Alexis   15 Boulder City Hen  1:00.66                   
186 Smith, Sara J    16 Vincennes YMCA-I  1:00.74                   
187 Marks, Jamie L   16 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:00.81                   
188 Kendall, Amanda  14 Mason Makos Swim  1:00.91                   
189 Johnson, Elizab  15 Spartan Aquatic-  1:00.93                   
190 Gehring, Kather  17 Gulf Coast Swim-  1:00.94                   
191 Kochman, Julie   15 Team Suffolk-MR   1:00.96                   
192 Harris, Courtne  15 Poseidon-VA       1:01.03                   
193 Adams, Natalie   13 The Woodlands Sw  1:01.13                   
194 Potts, Katlin N  16 Vacs Northern Ne  1:01.21                   
195 Wartko, Paige D  15 Hilton Head Aqua  1:01.25                   
196 Cohagen, Ashley  13 Ann Arbor Swim C  1:01.30                   
197 Torres, Elisabe  15 Eagle Harbor Swi  1:01.32                   
198 Herrmann, Laura  17 Sea Devil Swimmi  1:01.71                   
199 Loniewski, Mara  16 Great Lakes Aqua  1:01.75                   
200 Weniger, Hailey  16 Fairport Area Sw  1:02.07                   
201 Tran, Cindy      13 Golden West Swim  1:02.14                   
202 Kotonias, Jenni  14 MD Suburban SC-P  1:02.52                   
203 Waters, Megan J  15 Rockville Montgo  1:02.62                   
204 Collins, Cathry  16 Cyclone Swimming  1:04.43                   
 -- Cavalier, Mered  13 Qdd Swim Team-VA       DQ                   
 -- Williams, Taryn  17 Team Dolphins-MV       DQ                   
 -- Feeser, Kristia  15 Aqua Jets Aquati       DQ                   
 -- Perdue, Lauren   13 Greenville Swim-       NS                   
 -- Friedman, Monik  17 UN                     NS                   
 -- Ratz, Mei-Loong  16 Lander Swim Club       NS                   
 -- Ivarson, Jennif  17 Unattached-IL          NS                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              442  2. Raleigh Swimming Association    361.5
 3. Ann Arbor Swim Club               344  4. Irvine Novaquatics                335
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    291  6. Arizona Desert Fox              255.5
 7. Pine Crest School                 220  8. Lake Country Swim Team            213
 9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    192 10. North Coast Aquatics              173
11. Parkway Swim Club                 171 12. The Woodlands Swim Team           157
13. Suburban Swim Center              109 14. Blue Tide Aquatics                 98
15. Long Island Aquatic Club           83 16. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        80
17. Magnus Aquatic Group               77 18. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         74
19. SONOCO Swim Club                   65 20. Badger Swim Club                   61
21. Fairport Area Swim Team            57 22. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54
22. Gulf Coast Swim Team               54 24. Bend Swim Club                     48
25. Berkeley Aquatic Club              47 25. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
27. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     46 27. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46
29. Rio Salado Swim Club             45.5 30. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     45
31. Unattached                         43 32. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               42
33. Big Cat Aquatics                   40 33. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      40
33. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         40 33. Machine Aquatic                    40
37. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     39 38. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           38
39. Tri-city Channel Cats              37 39. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37
41.  Middies Swimming                  35 41. Jersey Wahoos                      35
43. Malvern Swimming Association     34.5 44. Lake Forest Swim Club              32
45. Team Greenville                    30 46. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         29
46. St Croix Swim Club                 29 48. New Wave Swim Team                 28
49. Emmaus Aquatic Club                27 50. First Colony Swim Team             25
51. Aquazot Swim Club                  24 52. Stingrays                          23
52. Southeastern Swim Club             23 54. Atlantis Aquatic Club              21
54. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21 56. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           20
56. Wildcat Aquatics                   20 58. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     19
58. Desert Storm Swimming              19 60. Wichita Swim Club                  18
60. Poseidon Swimming Inc              18 62. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17
62. Sea Devil Swimming                 17 62. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17
62. Ashburn Swim Team                  17 62. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS          17
67. New Berlin Swim Club               16 67. Ithaca Aquatics Club               16
69. Potomac Marlins                    15 69. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15
69. Brookings Swim Club                15 72. Fort Wayne Aquatics                14
73. Saluki Swim Club                   13 73. Team New Tampa YMCA                13
73. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13 73. Birmingham Swim League             13
73. The Claremont Club                 13 73. Scout Aquatics                     13
79. Ram Swimming Club                  12 80. Team Foxjet                        11
80. Team Dolphins                      11 80. Team Suffolk                       11
80. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        11 84. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9
84. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9 86. Newburgh Sharks                     8
87. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7 87. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7
87. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7 87. Plantation Swim Team                7
87. Hershey Aquatic Club                7 87. High Point Swim Club                7
93. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6 93. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                6
95. Express Swim Team                   5 95. Great Lakes Aquatics                5
97. Golden West Swim Club               4 97. McMinnville Swim Club               4
97. Reno Aquatic Club                   4100. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3
00. Marin Pirates                       3100. Med-City Aquatics                   3
00. Santa Maria Swim Club               3100. Old Westbury Aquatics               3
00. Columbia Swim Club                  3100. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.         3
07. Katy Aquatics                       2107. Rockwood Swim Club                  2
09. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1109. Excel Aquatics                      1
09. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1                                          


Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           49.19  WCT
           50.39  JRS
           50.49  OPEN
           51.89  NCSA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lennox, Douglas  17 Lake Forest Swim    49.44      49.10 WCT     20  
                 23.12        49.10 (25.98)
  2 Langenfeld, And  18 Saluki Swim Club    49.41      49.16 WCT     17  
                 22.96        49.16 (26.20)
  3 Gillan, Hans M   18 Florida Atlantic    50.22      49.76 JRS     16  
                 23.35        49.76 (26.41)
  4 Meyers, Ronald   18 Fort Lauderdale-    49.95      49.84 JRS     15  
                 23.17        49.84 (26.67)
  5 Pinkston, Bryan  17 Poseidon-VA         49.91      49.95 JRS     13.5
                 23.77        49.95 (26.18)
  5 Olesen, Eric C   16 Blue Tide Aquati    50.38      49.95 JRS     13.5
                 23.61        49.95 (26.34)
  7 Kluba, Kyle C    18 Raleigh Swimming    50.11      50.00 JRS     12  
                 23.04        50.00 (26.96)
  8 Pool, Christoph  17 Curl-Burke Swim-    50.24      50.32 JRS     11  
                 23.82        50.32 (26.50)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Righi, Alex M    18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    50.45      49.61 JRS      9  
                 22.84        49.61 (26.77)
 10 Falk, Bjorn E    18 Magnus Aquatic-N    50.69      50.11 JRS      7  
                 23.47        50.11 (26.64)
 11 Snabes, Andrew   14 New Trier Swim C    50.39      50.47 OPEN     6  
                 23.45        50.47 (27.02)
 12 Dasinger, John   17 Sunkist Swim Tea    50.62      50.48 OPEN     5  
                 23.42        50.48 (27.06)
 13 VanNatta, John   17 The Woodlands Sw    50.67      50.60 NCSA     4  
                 23.44        50.60 (27.16)
 14 Zimarev, Yury    18 Long Island Aqua    50.69      50.64 NCSA     3  
                 23.68        50.64 (26.96)
 15 Tishchenko, Ant  18 Asphalt Green Un    50.61      50.80 NCSA     2  
                 23.40        50.80 (27.40)
 16 Boyle, Sean G    17 Irvine Novaquati    50.76      51.73 NCSA     1  
                 24.20        51.73 (27.53)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kisler, Blaine   17 Corvallis-OR        50.93      50.63 NCSA   
                 24.02        50.63 (26.61)
 18 Turner, Taylor   16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    51.05      50.68 NCSA   
                 23.81        50.68 (26.87)
 19 Astiz, Adrian A  17 Rockville Montgo    51.06      50.75 NCSA   
                 23.54        50.75 (27.21)
 20 Madaras, Scott   17 Coast Guard Blue    50.99      50.76 NCSA   
                 23.59        50.76 (27.17)
 21 Retrum, Joseph   18 Southeastern Swi    51.05      51.12 NCSA   
                 24.10        51.12 (27.02)
 22 Thompson, Kyle   15 New Berlin Swim-    50.79      51.21 NCSA   
                 23.89        51.21 (27.32)
 23 Scott, Norman    17 Badger Swim Club    50.95      51.26 NCSA   
                 23.73        51.26 (27.53)
 24 Moore, Eric A    16 Stingrays-GA        50.88      51.41 NCSA   
                 23.86        51.41 (27.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Franklin, John   17 Florida Atlantic    51.14                   
 26 Spooner, Christ  18 High Point Swim-    51.18                   
 27 Naumann, Ian M   18 Space City Aquat    51.19                   
 28 Hafkin, Joshua   16 Rockville Montgo    51.23                   
 29 Hogg, Michael T  18 Poseidon-VA         51.25                   
 30 Swanson, Corey   16 TampaBayAquatics    51.28                   
 31 Atkinson, James  18 Pine Crest-FG       51.32                   
 32 Perry, Christop  18 Lake-Wi-WI          51.33                   
 33 Portela, Anthon  17 Lawrence Aquahaw    51.34                   
 34 Harris, Matthew  17 Rockville Montgo    51.39                   
 35 Wood, Jeff D     18 Fairport Area Sw    51.42                   
 36 Morgan, Geoffre  16 Newburgh Sharks-    51.43                   
 37 Howard, Chris J  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    51.52                   
 38 Carter, Michael  18 Industry Hills A    51.55                   
 39 Augustyn, Patri  16 Highland Hurrica    51.61                   
 40 Roberts, Jonath  17 Raleigh Swimming    51.71                   
 41 Southmayd, Thom  18 Suburban Swim Ce    51.87                   
 42 Spittler, Brian  16 Scout Aquatics-I    51.95                   
 43 Gollands, Peter  18 Magnus Aquatic-N    51.97                   
 44 Hansen, Robert   17 Irvine Novaquati    51.98                   
 45 Hauck, Jason D   17 Team Foxjet-MN      51.99                   
 46 Grimmett-Norris  15 Curl-Burke Swim-    52.05                   
 47 Chapman, Christ  17 Wave Aquatics-PN    52.06                   
 48 Niemeier, Thoma  18 Rockwood Swim Cl    52.12                   
 49 Crescimbeni, Jo  14 Clearwater Aquat    52.18                   
 50 Wiese, John C    17 The Claremont Cl    52.25                   
 51 Holway, James N  18 Club Makos-SE       52.34                   
 52 Possee, Brian W  18 Fairport Area Sw    52.42                   
 53 D'Errico, John   16 Old Westbury Aqu    52.44                   
 54 Webb, Jay T      17 Chattahoochee Sw    52.45                   
 55 Schuyleman, Jam  17 Issaquah Swim Te    52.46                   
 56 Woodruff, Andre  17 Unattached/AH-SN    52.50                   
 57 Brake, Andrew J  16 Curl-Burke Swim-    52.60                   
 57 Amer, Nader M    17 Coast Guard Blue    52.60                   
 59 Sauaia, Ciro M   17 Bluewater Barrac    52.71                   
 60 Yano, Rikiya     14 Aquazot Swim Clu    52.72                   
 61 Qali, Zain A     17 Pine Crest-FG       52.76                   
 62 Voigt, Chris L   18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    52.81                   
 63 Harris, William  16 Nova of Virginia    52.82                   
 64 Gallagher, Chri  17 Five Star-MA        52.83                   
 65 Long, Camden L   18 Typhoon Aquatics    52.85                   
 65 Lacayo, Francis  16 Metro Aquatic Cl    52.85                   
 67 Mai, Eric T      18 Blue Tide Aquati    52.92                   
 68 Lambert, Chase   17 Arkansas Dolphin    52.95                   
 68 Ulrey, David L   17 The Woodlands Sw    52.95                   
 70 Luckie, Steven   18 UN-SC-CA            52.97                   
 71 Podbielski, Mic  17 Marietta Marlins    53.03                   
 72 Welche, Mathieu  17 Aquazot Swim Clu    53.09                   
 73 Hass, Jason C    15 Ann Arbor Swim C    53.10                   
 74 Defilippis, Ale  16 Lake-Wi-WI          53.15                   
 75 Boyle, Ryan M    17 EMAC-MA             53.17                   
 76 Silva, Michael   17 Team New Tampa Y    53.19                   
 77 Tortora, Vincen  18 Scat-GA             53.20                   
 78 Fox, Brady C     14 Rockville Montgo    53.23                   
 79 Sadovski, Stani  16 Dolphin Swimming    53.31                   
 80 Hetzner, Andrew  18 Hargrave Aquatic    53.35                   
 81 Garrigues, Mark  18 Yac Swimming-IE     53.38                   
 82 Bednar, David M  17 Arkansas Dolphin    53.39                   
 83 Copeland, Noah   17 Scat-GA             53.40                   
 84 Laren, Colin A   17 Suburban Swim Ce    53.47                   
 84 Spire, Sean W    15 Team Weston Aq-F    53.47                   
 86 McGinnis, Eric   17 Raleigh Swimming    53.50                   
 87 Tusup, Shane R   16 Team Suffolk-MR     53.58                   
 88 White, Christop  17 Team Greenville-    53.59                   
 89 Korotkin, Jason  18 Unattached/AH-SN    53.61                   
 90 McVeigh, Erik C  18 Sonoco Swim Club    53.70                   
 91 Dierberg, Ryan   17 Clayton Shaw Par    53.75                   
 92 Levko, Zachary   17 Rockwood Swim Cl    53.78                   
 92 Walsh, Robert A  15 Tac-VA              53.78                   
 94 Bernard, Damien  17 Aquazot Swim Clu    53.94                   
 95 Durazo, Charles  16 Snowbird Aquatic    53.95                   
 96 Sherman, Mitche  18 New Albany Aquat    54.06                   
 96 McDavid, Clinto  17 Barracuda Swim C    54.06                   
 98 Basford, Nichol  17 Sac-FL              54.15                   
 99 Hernandez, Dani  17 Fcst-GU             54.37                   
100 Harner, Matthew  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    54.54                   
101 Hahn, David T    17 Curl-Burke Swim-    54.65                   
102 Mitchell, Bradl  17 Bgc-N. Westchest    54.73                   
103 Simco, Daniel P  15 Bgc-N. Westchest    54.83                   
103 Parker, Kevin J  18 Memphis Tiger Sw    54.83                   
105 Loughran, Kyle   17 Suburban Swim Ce    54.89                   
106 Edmonds, Greg D  16 Curl-Burke Swim-    55.89                   
107 Hayes, Tim P     15 Atlantis Aquatic    56.41                   
108 Dubrasky, Tayle  14 Gulf Coast Swim-    56.58                   
 -- Edwall, Charles  18 UN-01-SI               DQ                   
 -- Dove, William D  17 Raleigh Swimming       DQ                   
 -- Ketterer, Jonat  17 Baylor Swim Club       DQ                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              453  2. Raleigh Swimming Association    373.5
 3. Ann Arbor Swim Club               344  4. Irvine Novaquatics                336
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    291  6. Arizona Desert Fox              264.5
 7. Pine Crest School                 220  8. Lake Country Swim Team            213
 9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    192 10. North Coast Aquatics              173
11. Parkway Swim Club                 171 12. The Woodlands Swim Team           161
13. Blue Tide Aquatics              111.5 14. Suburban Swim Center              109
15. Long Island Aquatic Club           86 16. Magnus Aquatic Group               84
17. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        80 18. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         74
19. SONOCO Swim Club                   65 20. Badger Swim Club                   61
21. Fairport Area Swim Team            57 22. Gulf Coast Swim Team               54
22. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54 24. Lake Forest Swim Club              52
25. Bend Swim Club                     48 26. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
26. Berkeley Aquatic Club              47 28. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     46
28. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46 30. Rio Salado Swim Club             45.5
31. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         45 31. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     45
33. Unattached                         43 34. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               42
35. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      40 35. Machine Aquatic                    40
35. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         40 35. Big Cat Aquatics                   40
39. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     39 40. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           38
41. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37 41. Tri-city Channel Cats              37
43.  Middies Swimming                  35 43. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           35
43. Jersey Wahoos                      35 46. Malvern Swimming Association     34.5
47. Poseidon Swimming Inc            31.5 48. Team Greenville                    30
48. Saluki Swim Club                   30 50. St Croix Swim Club                 29
51. New Wave Swim Team                 28 52. Emmaus Aquatic Club                27
53. First Colony Swim Team             25 54. Aquazot Swim Club                  24
55. Stingrays                          23 55. Southeastern Swim Club             23
57. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     21 57. Atlantis Aquatic Club              21
57. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21 60. Wildcat Aquatics                   20
61. Desert Storm Swimming              19 62. Wichita Swim Club                  18
63. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17 63. Ashburn Swim Team                  17
63. Sea Devil Swimming                 17 63. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS          17
63. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17 68. New Berlin Swim Club               16
68. Ithaca Aquatics Club               16 70. Brookings Swim Club                15
70. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15 70. Potomac Marlins                    15
73. Fort Wayne Aquatics                14 74. Scout Aquatics                     13
74. Team New Tampa YMCA                13 74. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13
74. Birmingham Swim League             13 74. The Claremont Club                 13
79. Ram Swimming Club                  12 80. Team Foxjet                        11
80. Team Dolphins                      11 80. Team Suffolk                       11
80. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        11 84. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9
84. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9 86. Newburgh Sharks                     8
87. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7 87. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7
87. Hershey Aquatic Club                7 87. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7
87. High Point Swim Club                7 87. Plantation Swim Team                7
93. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                6 93. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6
93. New Trier Swim Club                 6 96. Express Swim Team                   5
96. Great Lakes Aquatics                5 96. Sunkist Swim Team                   5
99. Reno Aquatic Club                   4 99. McMinnville Swim Club               4
99. Golden West Swim Club               4102. Med-City Aquatics                   3
02. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3102. Old Westbury Aquatics               3
02. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.         3102. Santa Maria Swim Club               3
02. Columbia Swim Club                  3102. Marin Pirates                       3
09. Katy Aquatics                       2109. Rockwood Swim Club                  2
11. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1111. Excel Aquatics                      1
11. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1                                          


Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
         3:33.49  OPEN
         3:36.99  NCSA
         3:36.99  JRS
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ann Arbor Swim C-MI  'A'      3:27.10    3:25.41 OPEN    40  
     1) Cole, Leigh A 16             2) Smith, Hannah M 17          
     3) Woods, Adrienne D 16         4) Kelly, Margaret F 17        
                 24.82        51.68 (51.68)
        1:15.86 (24.18)     1:42.80 (51.12)
        2:07.74 (24.94)     2:35.20 (52.40)
        2:58.98 (23.78)     3:25.41 (50.21)
  2 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  'A'         3:27.66    3:26.69 OPEN    34  
     1) Riggins, Christa L 17        2) Zimmerman, Joni A 16        
     3) Clarke, Alexandra M 16       4) Elbert, Samantha S 17       
                 24.76        52.18 (52.18)
        1:16.64 (24.46)     1:43.71 (51.53)
        2:08.67 (24.96)     2:35.60 (51.89)
        2:59.94 (24.34)     3:26.69 (51.09)
  3 Lake-Wi-WI  'A'               3:26.06    3:26.84 OPEN    32  
     1) Boritzke, Andrea K 17        2) Fisher, Stephanie E 16      
     3) Zblewski, Margaret M 17      4) Grimes, Kylsie M 16         
                 25.29        51.93 (51.93)
        1:16.10 (24.17)     1:43.27 (51.34)
        2:07.88 (24.61)     2:35.02 (51.75)
        2:59.60 (24.58)     3:26.84 (51.82)
  4 Raleigh Swimming-NC  'A'      3:24.11    3:27.60 OPEN    30  
     1) Long, Teresa C 14            2) Cross, Blair C 15           
     3) Shishkoff, Kassia N 16       4) Smith, Julianne P 15        
                 25.29        52.50 (52.50)
        1:16.78 (24.28)     1:43.87 (51.37)
        2:08.88 (25.01)     2:36.14 (52.27)
        3:00.53 (24.39)     3:27.60 (51.46)
  5 North Coast Aqua-SI  'A'      3:32.30    3:28.10 OPEN    28  
     1) Wesley, Jenna C 17           2) Houlton, Molly A 16         
     3) Schmitt, Jessica P 14        4) Hayter, Blake M 16          
                 25.07        52.13 (52.13)
        1:17.10 (24.97)     1:43.82 (51.69)
        2:08.89 (25.07)     2:36.57 (52.75)
        3:01.42 (24.85)     3:28.10 (51.53)
  6 Curl-Burke Swim-PV  'A'       3:24.75    3:28.60 OPEN    26  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 16         2) Baker, Sarah E 17           
     3) Law, Colleen M 17            4) Nichols, Christine E 17     
                 24.84        51.27 (51.27)
        1:16.61 (25.34)     1:43.65 (52.38)
        2:08.74 (25.09)     2:36.33 (52.68)
        3:01.27 (24.94)     3:28.60 (52.27)
  7 Germantown Acade-MA  'A'      3:31.66    3:29.70 OPEN    24  
     1) Magee, Katherine E 15        2) Kopenitz, Jennifer L 15     
     3) Sylvester, Lauren E 16       4) Coenen, Sara A 16           
                 25.76        53.25 (53.25)
        1:18.52 (25.27)     1:46.22 (52.97)
        2:11.01 (24.79)     2:38.26 (52.04)
        3:03.02 (24.76)     3:29.70 (51.44)
  8 Rockville Montgo-PV  'A'      3:32.09    3:30.27 OPEN    22  
     1) Gazo, Theresa M 16           2) Waters, Megan J 15          
     3) Chuang, Christine S 15       4) Harvey, Katura M 16         
                 24.90        52.03 (52.03)
        1:16.99 (24.96)     1:45.04 (53.01)
        2:10.19 (25.15)     2:38.61 (53.57)
        3:03.23 (24.62)     3:30.27 (51.66)
  9 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'      3:27.18    3:30.69 OPEN    18  
     1) Cashion, Brooke A 16         2) Schumacher, Katelyn N 16    
     3) Cobb, Hayley C 15            4) Hwang, Jane S 17            
                 25.86        53.33 (53.33)
        1:18.63 (25.30)     1:46.23 (52.90)
        2:10.72 (24.49)     2:39.11 (52.88)
        3:03.70 (24.59)     3:30.69 (51.58)
 10 The Woodlands Sw-GU  'A'      3:29.10    3:31.04 OPEN    14  
                 24.76        51.34 (51.34)
        1:16.15 (24.81)     1:43.09 (51.75)
        2:09.23 (26.14)     2:37.18 (54.09)
        3:02.66 (25.48)     3:31.04 (53.86)
 11 Ann Arbor Swim C-MI  'B'      3:35.92    3:31.30 OPEN    12  
     1) Schmitt, Allison R 14        2) Lesch, Ilene A 18           
     3) Ellis, Carlye A 15           4) Cole, Kristyne A 15         
                 25.75        52.85 (52.85)
        1:17.82 (24.97)     1:45.87 (53.02)
        2:10.85 (24.98)     2:38.67 (52.80)
        3:04.10 (25.43)     3:31.30 (52.63)
 12 Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  'A'      3:30.71    3:31.63 OPEN    10  
     1) Altenburger, Erin M 17       2) Evans, Ashley K 16          
     3) Deleon, Andrea 17            4) Foley, Katherine R 14       
                 25.65        53.46 (53.46)
        1:18.61 (25.15)     1:46.10 (52.64)
        2:11.86 (25.76)     2:39.60 (53.50)
        3:04.51 (24.91)     3:31.63 (52.03)
 13 Wichita Swim Clu-MV  'A'      3:31.57    3:32.14 OPEN     8  
     1) Mahoney, Abigail A 15        2) Matthies, Meredith K 16     
     3) Payne, Stephanie E 15        4) Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 14     
                 25.85        53.28 (53.28)
        1:18.25 (24.97)     1:45.70 (52.42)
        2:11.01 (25.31)     2:39.41 (53.71)
        3:04.33 (24.92)     3:32.14 (52.73)
 14 Bernal's Gator S-NE  'A'      3:31.56    3:32.35 OPEN     6  
     1) Tocci, Francesca L 14        2) Perry, Jessica L 16         
     3) Farrell, Megan K 16          4) Ford, Susannah W 16         
                 25.78        52.99 (52.99)
        1:18.51 (25.52)     1:46.57 (53.58)
        2:11.95 (25.38)     2:39.71 (53.14)
        3:04.66 (24.95)     3:32.35 (52.64)
 15 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  'A'      4:02.79    3:32.61 OPEN     4  
     1) Smith, Elizabeth A 16        2) Angle, Allyson E 17         
     3) Ridder, Kelsey L 16          4) Harris, Jenna E 17          
                 25.77        53.13 (53.13)
        1:19.14 (26.01)     1:47.56 (54.43)
        2:12.90 (25.34)     2:40.61 (53.05)
        3:05.49 (24.88)     3:32.61 (52.00)
 16 East Grand Rapid-MI  'A'      3:31.42    3:32.82 OPEN     2  
     1) Korn, Jennifer M 17          2) Kosmak, Sarah J 15          
     3) White, Katherine M 16        4) Foe, Rachel D 17            
                 25.53        53.76 (53.76)
        1:18.90 (25.14)     1:47.26 (53.50)
        2:12.08 (24.82)     2:40.45 (53.19)
        3:05.05 (24.60)     3:32.82 (52.37)
 17 Bay & Ocean Stat-NE  'A'      3:32.64    3:32.87 OPEN   
     1) Dunn, Mariele K 16           2) Kaufmann, Christine R 16    
     3) Spinazzola, Chiara F 14      4) Haron, Kathryn E 16         
                 26.53        54.67 (54.67)
        1:20.45 (25.78)     1:48.11 (53.44)
        2:13.23 (25.12)     2:40.79 (52.68)
        3:05.71 (24.92)     3:32.87 (52.08)
 18 Long Island Aqua-MR  'A'      3:33.46    3:32.97 OPEN   
     1) Masterson, Kerianne E 17     2) Kempton, Kristalynn M 18    
     3) Festa, Natalia K 16          4) Goldson, Elizabeth C 16     
                 25.95        53.27 (53.27)
        1:19.14 (25.87)     1:46.98 (53.71)
        2:12.49 (25.51)     2:40.88 (53.90)
        3:05.80 (24.92)     3:32.97 (52.09)
 19 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  'A'       3:35.80    3:33.18 OPEN   
     1) Lynch, Nicole M 16           2) Mozdzen, Laura C 17         
     3) Davis, Jessica E 15          4) Lynch, Mychala R 16         
                 26.22        54.34 (54.34)
        1:19.57 (25.23)     1:47.65 (53.31)
        2:12.94 (25.29)     2:40.97 (53.32)
        3:05.85 (24.88)     3:33.18 (52.21)
 20 Curl-Burke Swim-PV  'B'       3:30.48    3:33.33 OPEN   
     1) Balint, Andrea A 16          2) Beales, Kristen E 17        
     3) Cunningham, Kristin G 17     4) Newell, Megan M 17          
                 25.30        53.20 (53.20)
        1:18.54 (25.34)     1:45.93 (52.73)
        2:11.38 (25.45)     2:39.15 (53.22)
        3:04.81 (25.66)     3:33.33 (54.18)
 21 Arlington Aquati-PV  'A'      3:35.83    3:33.72 NCSA   
     1) Hinkle, Katy A 16            2) Macedonia, Margaret A 15    
     3) Macedonia, Anna M 15         4) Radloff, Katherine A 16     
                 25.19        52.30 (52.30)
        1:17.33 (25.03)     1:45.62 (53.32)
        2:11.20 (25.58)     2:40.56 (54.94)
        3:05.69 (25.13)     3:33.72 (53.16)
 22 Coast Guard Blue-VA  'A'      3:35.46    3:34.04 NCSA   
     1) Benton, Victoria P 15        2) Sweetnam, Tamara H 15       
     3) Davis, Hannah C 15           4) Hartman, Jacqueline A 16    
                 25.64        53.67 (53.67)
        1:19.42 (25.75)     1:47.68 (54.01)
        2:13.12 (25.44)     2:40.42 (52.74)
        3:05.83 (25.41)     3:34.04 (53.62)
 23 TampaBayAquatics-FL  'A'      3:31.21    3:34.42 NCSA   
     1) Nauta, Chelsea B 16          2) Anderson, Margaret P 14     
     3) Latimer, Casie L 15          4) Nauta, Brittany R 17        
                 25.04        51.53 (51.53)
        1:17.32 (25.79)     1:46.24 (54.71)
        2:12.39 (26.15)     2:41.58 (55.34)
        3:06.82 (25.24)     3:34.42 (52.84)
 24 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  'A'      3:32.81    3:34.58 NCSA   
     1) Fitzsimmons, Sara M 17       2) Kruszewski, Karissa H 14    
     3) Stachowski, Alyssa L 15      4) Stouffer, Lara A 15         
                 25.71        53.61 (53.61)
        1:18.87 (25.26)     1:45.83 (52.22)
        2:11.92 (26.09)     2:39.98 (54.15)
        3:06.12 (26.14)     3:34.58 (54.60)
 25 Asphalt Green Un-MR  'A'      3:31.58    3:34.65 NCSA   
     1) Healey, Vivian O 16          2) Wollner, Margaret J 17      
     3) Shiota, Lili M 14            4) Staskiewicz, Sophie D 15    
                 25.93        53.65 (53.65)
        1:19.57 (25.92)     1:48.10 (54.45)
        2:13.70 (25.60)     2:42.17 (54.07)
        3:06.85 (24.68)     3:34.65 (52.48)
 26 Fcst-GU  'A'                  3:29.91    3:34.71 NCSA   
     1) Sweeney, Allyson A 14        2) Wo, Angela 17               
     3) Landeck, Vivian M 15         4) Gordon, Colleen E 17        
                 25.43        53.21 (53.21)
        1:19.23 (26.02)     1:47.93 (54.72)
        2:13.57 (25.64)     2:42.40 (54.47)
        3:07.36 (24.96)     3:34.71 (52.31)
 27 Lake Forest Swim-IL  'A'      3:32.97    3:34.73 NCSA   
     1) Osborn, Kaitlynn A 17        2) Orbon, Kathryn A 17         
     3) Mauro, Christine F 15        4) Michelau, Kathryn G 17      
                 25.94        54.49 (54.49)
        1:19.87 (25.38)     1:47.58 (53.09)
        2:13.26 (25.68)     2:41.46 (53.88)
        3:07.12 (25.66)     3:34.73 (53.27)
 28 Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  'B'      3:34.44    3:34.89 NCSA   
     1) Wisinger, Kelley R 15        2) Nerby, Stephanie M 16       
     3) Walsh, Blake L 17            4) Hansen, Kate N 18           
                 26.48        54.24 (54.24)
        1:20.17 (25.93)     1:47.54 (53.30)
        2:13.48 (25.94)     2:41.66 (54.12)
        3:07.10 (25.44)     3:34.89 (53.23)
 29 Corvallis-OR  'A'             3:35.93    3:34.91 NCSA   
     1) Iverson, Brittney R 16       2) Wells, Caroline V 15        
     3) Kapsenberg, Lydia 18         4) Leslie, Mailene E 14        
                 25.07        52.12 (52.12)
        1:17.96 (25.84)     1:46.45 (54.33)
        2:12.38 (25.93)     2:40.92 (54.47)
        3:06.85 (25.93)     3:34.91 (53.99)
 30 Santa Maria Swim-CA  'A'      3:35.64    3:35.12 NCSA   
     1) Lougee, Dena L 18            2) Wahl, Rachael M 17          
     3) Lougee, Samantha L 15        4) Zimmer, Meghan F 15         
                 25.92        54.03 (54.03)
        1:20.34 (26.31)     1:48.97 (54.94)
        2:14.98 (26.01)     2:43.08 (54.11)
        3:07.80 (24.72)     3:35.12 (52.04)
 31 Birmingham Swim-SE  'A'       3:32.52    3:35.20 NCSA   
     1) Woods, Sarah A 16            2) Kraus, Alexandria C 16      
     3) Culp, Martha W 16            4) Golden, Julie L 16          
                 26.19        53.41 (53.41)
        1:19.58 (26.17)     1:47.50 (54.09)
        2:13.77 (26.27)     2:42.95 (55.45)
        3:08.05 (25.10)     3:35.20 (52.25)
 32 Gulf Coast Swim-FL  'A'       3:34.07    3:35.62 NCSA   
     1) Franklin, Chelsea L 14       2) Gehring, Katherine M 17     
     3) Gadowry, Michelle E 14       4) Ortega, Gabrielle M 13      
                 26.28        53.69 (53.69)
        1:19.16 (25.47)     1:46.96 (53.27)
        2:12.79 (25.83)     2:41.03 (54.07)
        3:07.61 (26.58)     3:35.62 (54.59)
 33 Raleigh Swimming-NC  'B'      3:31.84    3:35.69 NCSA   
     1) Roberts, Melanie K 15        2) Curran, Bryttany L 16       
     3) Davis, Kimberly S 17         4) Duncan, Amanda D 17         
                 26.35        54.16 (54.16)
        1:19.58 (25.42)     1:47.70 (53.54)
        2:13.18 (25.48)     2:41.85 (54.15)
        3:06.99 (25.14)     3:35.69 (53.84)
 34 Spare Time Aquat-SN  'A'      3:33.50    3:35.90 NCSA   
     1) Tsay, Annie                  2) Tsay, Cynthia               
     3) Winsor, Katrina              4) Doolittle, Margaret C 17    
                 25.96        54.50 (54.50)
        1:20.48 (25.98)     1:48.59 (54.09)
        2:14.47 (25.88)     2:43.53 (54.94)
        2:59.09 (15.56)     3:35.90 (52.37)
 35 YMCA Team Orland-FL  'A'      4:05.47L   3:35.93 NCSA   
     1) Rein, Rachael A 16           2) Broadley, Sarah N 15        
     3) Matherly, Megan E 17         4) Miller, Allison L 18        
                 26.19        53.81 (53.81)
        1:19.59 (25.78)     1:47.20 (53.39)
        2:13.48 (26.28)     2:42.04 (54.84)
        3:07.60 (25.56)     3:35.93 (53.89)
 36 Marietta Marlins-GA  'A'      3:35.53    3:35.94 NCSA   
     1) Newsome, Jenna C 15          2) Coburn, Rachel L 17         
     3) Gleyzer, Anna D 16           4) Schimenti, Jenny M 17       
                 26.23        54.18 (54.18)
        1:20.32 (26.14)     1:48.45 (54.27)
        2:14.72 (26.27)     2:42.94 (54.49)
        3:08.76 (25.82)     3:35.94 (53.00)
 37 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'B'      3:30.40    3:36.01 NCSA   
     1) Magyar, Lydia A 17           2) Etem, Elise Y 15            
     3) Sotiropoulos, Anastasia K 15 4) Migues, Devonie M 17        
                 26.24        55.20 (55.20)
        1:20.42 (25.22)     1:48.93 (53.73)
        2:14.95 (26.02)     2:43.45 (54.52)
        3:08.42 (24.97)     3:36.01 (52.56)
 38 Machine Aquatic-PV  'A'       3:36.66    3:36.08 NCSA   
     1) Lecos, Margaret A 16         2) Fimian, Kristin E 16        
     3) Kromer, Thea D 15            4) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17    
                 26.69        55.78 (55.78)
        1:20.97 (25.19)     1:50.09 (54.31)
        2:15.86 (25.77)     2:44.23 (54.14)
        3:09.09 (24.86)     3:36.08 (51.85)
 39 Rockville Montgo-PV  'B'      3:32.70    3:36.23 NCSA   
     1) Spak, Elena M 14             2) Reyes, Vanessa E 15         
     3) Urubshurow, Delghi K 16      4) Smith, Amilee A 16          
                 25.55        53.57 (53.57)
        1:18.51 (24.94)     1:46.58 (53.01)
        2:11.96 (25.38)     2:40.41 (53.83)
        3:07.49 (27.08)     3:36.23 (55.82)
 40 Atlantis Aquatic-MA  'A'      4:06.53L   3:36.39 NCSA   
     1) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 13   2) Guro, Jessica M 13          
     3) Caldarella, Kristen L 14     4) Vavra, Allysa M 15          
                 26.39        54.98 (54.98)
        1:20.97 (25.99)     1:48.76 (53.78)
        2:14.82 (26.06)     2:43.84 (55.08)
        3:09.06 (25.22)     3:36.39 (52.55)
 41 Bernal's Gator S-NE  'B'      3:32.54    3:36.49 NCSA   
     1) Ernst, Sarah E 16            2) Roth, Kristyn J 17          
     3) Wilson, Lauren A 16          4) Bargmann, Leslie D 15       
                 26.39        54.46 (54.46)
        1:20.01 (25.55)     1:48.52 (54.06)
        2:14.51 (25.99)     2:42.83 (54.31)
        3:08.21 (25.38)     3:36.49 (53.66)
 42 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'          3:33.89    3:36.54 NCSA   
     1) Kochman, Julie N 15          2) Napoli, Caitlin A 16        
     3) Parisi, Lauren N 15          4) Esposito, Jennifer M 17     
                 26.24        55.17 (55.17)
        1:21.08 (25.91)     1:48.82 (53.65)
        2:14.36 (25.54)     2:41.80 (52.98)
        3:07.98 (26.18)     3:36.54 (54.74)
 43 Southeastern Swi-IN  'A'      3:36.72    3:36.62 NCSA   
     1) McAuley, Margo M 15          2) Retrum, Rebecca J 16        
     3) Paul, Erika J 17             4) Rogers, Lindsay K 15        
                 26.18        54.46 (54.46)
        1:20.80 (26.34)     1:49.59 (55.13)
        2:15.36 (25.77)     2:43.31 (53.72)
        3:08.45 (25.14)     3:36.62 (53.31)
 44 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  'A'      3:35.86    3:36.72 NCSA   
     1) Masters, Amanda G 14         2) Miller, Casey M 17          
     3) Grigereit, Laura E 17        4) Miller, Cory E 15           
                 26.11        53.85 (53.85)
        1:19.89 (26.04)     1:49.09 (55.24)
        2:14.70 (25.61)     2:42.94 (53.85)
        3:08.89 (25.95)     3:36.72 (53.78)
 45 City of Mobile S-SE  'A'      3:35.82    3:36.77 NCSA   
     1) Simons, Lauren E 18          2) Sirmon, Anna L 17           
     3) Leon, Lindsay M 16           4) Kerns, Haleigh L 18         
                 27.25        56.02 (56.02)
        1:21.63 (25.61)     1:49.59 (53.57)
        2:15.23 (25.64)     2:43.92 (54.33)
        3:09.01 (25.09)     3:36.77 (52.85)
 46 Team Foxjet-MN  'A'           3:33.20    3:36.83 NCSA   
     1) Braun, Megan O 16            2) Larson, Jill E 16           
     3) Goff, Sara L 16              4) Goetz, Erin C 17            
                 25.53        52.83 (52.83)
        1:19.57 (26.74)     1:47.93 (55.10)
        2:13.70 (25.77)     2:42.57 (54.64)
        3:08.57 (26.00)     3:36.83 (54.26)
 47 Nova of Virginia-VA  'A'      3:34.71    3:36.87 NCSA   
     1) Leclair, Laura D 17          2) Hunt, Rebecca L 15          
     3) Mizelle, Margaret W 16       4) Myers, Anne S 16            
                 25.91        52.96 (52.96)
        1:19.12 (26.16)     1:47.87 (54.91)
        2:13.54 (25.67)     2:42.04 (54.17)
        3:08.46 (26.42)     3:36.87 (54.83)
 48 Team Dolphins-MV  'A'         3:33.98    3:37.41        
     1) Corwin, Tarin E 15           2) Nelson, Abigail E 15        
     3) Williams, Taryn J 17         4) Brammer, Molly E 17         
                 25.52        53.02 (53.02)
        1:18.97 (25.95)     1:47.77 (54.75)
        2:14.55 (26.78)     2:44.11 (56.34)
        3:09.52 (25.41)     3:37.41 (53.30)
 49 Scat-GA  'A'                  4:46.91S   3:37.65        
     1) Garrot, MacKenzie M 17       2) Hannon, Keaton M 15         
     3) Roddenbery, Nicole N 16      4) Cartwright, Lauren G 16     
                 26.47        55.13 (55.13)
        1:21.74 (26.61)     1:51.93 (56.80)
        2:17.81 (25.88)     2:45.68 (53.75)
        3:10.44 (24.76)     3:37.65 (51.97)
 50 Lake-Wi-WI  'B'               3:33.36    3:37.83        
     1) Landisch, Nicole T 15        2) Nahin, Allison M 16         
     3) Finn, Molly E 17             4) Eschenburg, Katherine J 15  
                 25.62        53.63 (53.63)
        1:19.29 (25.66)     1:47.99 (54.36)
        2:14.08 (26.09)     2:42.41 (54.42)
        3:08.51 (26.10)     3:37.83 (55.42)
 51 Pine Crest-FG  'A'            3:54.74L   3:37.93        
     1) Eisenring, Stephanie K 14    2) Parraga, Erika R 16         
     3) Catania, Alexandria K 15     4) Atkinson, Brooke E 15       
                 25.88        53.59 (53.59)
        1:20.53 (26.94)     1:49.15 (55.56)
        2:15.42 (26.27)     2:44.30 (55.15)
        3:09.48 (25.18)     3:37.93 (53.63)
 52 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  'A'       3:34.45    3:38.20        
     1) Helmers, Kristina H 16       2) Capparell, Meghan A 18      
     3) Feltrin, Veronica L 14       4) Lang, Melissa J 13          
                 26.32        54.29 (54.29)
        1:19.97 (25.68)     1:47.99 (53.70)
        2:13.63 (25.64)     2:41.80 (53.81)
        3:08.67 (26.87)     3:38.20 (56.40)
 53 Plantation Swim-FG  'A'       3:36.09    3:38.44        
     1) Davidson, Katelyn E 13       2) Hicks, Ashley N 13          
     3) Cardet, Lucie M 13           4) Randolph, Courtney M 13     
                 26.74        55.20 (55.20)
        1:21.06 (25.86)     1:50.21 (55.01)
        2:15.89 (25.68)     2:44.49 (54.28)
        3:10.56 (26.07)     3:38.44 (53.95)
 54 Boulder City Hen-CA  'A'      3:33.96    3:38.46        
     1) Black, Katie R 16            2) Bunch, Blakeley J 17        
     3) Medina, Kimberly A 15        4) Grothe, Alexis M 15         
                 25.97        53.92 (53.92)
        1:20.10 (26.18)     1:49.08 (55.16)
        2:15.84 (26.76)     2:44.11 (55.03)
        3:10.21 (26.10)     3:38.46 (54.35)
 55 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  'A'      3:36.75    3:38.53        
     1) Horstmann, Susan M 18        2) Nelson, Kelly L 17          
     3) Nicotera, Gina M 16          4) McCarthy, Morgan B 15       
                 25.86        54.06 (54.06)
        1:19.30 (25.24)     1:46.59 (52.53)
        2:13.11 (26.52)     2:42.54 (55.95)
        3:08.83 (26.29)     3:38.53 (55.99)
 56 Clark County San-CA  'A'      3:33.30    3:39.01        
     1) Yee, Michelle J 16           2) Howanitz, Jace C 15         
     3) Raymond, Rosalie L 17        4) Benedict, Dana J 17         
                 25.96        54.39 (54.39)
        1:19.64 (25.25)     1:47.56 (53.17)
        2:14.56 (27.00)     2:43.94 (56.38)
        3:09.78 (25.84)     3:39.01 (55.07)
 57 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV  'A'      3:33.71    3:39.25        
     1) Danner, Ashley K 14          2) McKenzie, Heather L 17      
     3) Herrmann, Laura K 17         4) Case, Kimberly E 17         
                 25.76        53.98 (53.98)
        1:20.46 (26.48)     1:49.47 (55.49)
        2:15.82 (26.35)     2:44.69 (55.22)
        3:10.52 (25.83)     3:39.25 (54.56)
 58 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  'B'         3:36.95    3:39.58        
     1) Devinney, Erin F 14          2) Simpson, Tess M 12          
     3) Branning, Jaclyn S 14        4) Gratton, Emilie L 16        
                 26.37        54.14 (54.14)
        1:20.36 (26.22)     1:49.51 (55.37)
        2:15.60 (26.09)     2:44.50 (54.99)
        3:10.42 (25.92)     3:39.58 (55.08)
 59 The Woodlands Sw-GU  'B'      3:33.00    3:39.87        
     1) Nelson, Elizabeth C 14       2) Adams, Natalie C 13         
     3) McClelland, Amanda L 14      4) Foster, Mary M 14           
                 26.94        55.71 (55.71)
        1:22.58 (26.87)     1:51.83 (56.12)
        2:17.45 (25.62)     2:46.38 (54.55)
        3:12.08 (25.70)     3:39.87 (53.49)
 60 Clayton Shaw Par-OZ  'A'      3:35.61    3:40.39        
     1) Harris, Emily R 14           2) Schilling, Jillienne W 15   
     3) Clark, Jessica A 16          4) Reynolds, Taylor N 14       
                 26.93        55.60 (55.60)
        1:21.47 (25.87)     1:49.64 (54.04)
        2:15.82 (26.18)     2:45.05 (55.41)
        3:11.41 (26.36)     3:40.39 (55.34)
 61 Baylor Swim Club-SE  'A'      3:32.00    3:40.50        
     1) St Charles, Elizabeth E 17   2) Prebul, Alexandra B 16      
     3) Weddle, Kacey L 16           4) Ketterer, Elizabeth M 16    
                 26.44        55.55 (55.55)
        1:21.44 (25.89)     1:50.34 (54.79)
        2:16.39 (26.05)     2:45.24 (54.90)
        3:11.89 (26.65)     3:40.50 (55.26)
 62 Middies Swimming-MR  'A'      3:36.68    3:40.81        
     1) Bui, Tiffany T 17            2) Akerfelds, Aleksa M 15      
     3) Ferguson, Kaitlyn R 17       4) Nicholson, Amanda S 17      
                 26.01        53.82 (53.82)
        1:19.69 (25.87)     1:48.09 (54.27)
        2:14.82 (26.73)     2:43.99 (55.90)
        3:10.89 (26.90)     3:40.81 (56.82)
 63 Mason Makos Swim-PV  'A'      3:36.87    3:41.12        
     1) McIntyre, Maria B 15         2) Kendall, Amanda E 14        
     3) Deornellas, Jean M 14        4) Henderson, Kelly B 16       
                 25.92        54.12 (54.12)
        1:19.97 (25.85)     1:47.72 (53.60)
        2:14.08 (26.36)     2:44.31 (56.59)
        3:11.34 (27.03)     3:41.12 (56.81)
 64 Memphis Tiger Sw-SE  'A'      3:35.89    3:41.57        
     1) Harrington, Lauren E 12      2) Flynn, Taylor B 16          
     3) Watson, Brooke M 13          4) Rice, Karli E 16            
                 27.42        57.40 (57.40)
        1:23.48 (26.08)     1:51.67 (54.27)
        2:17.71 (26.04)     2:46.97 (55.30)
        3:02.81 (15.84)     3:41.57 (54.60)
 65 Magnus Aquatic-NE  'A'        3:35.79    3:42.08        
     1) Korsberg, Kristin E 14       2) Cody, Ellen M 15            
     3) Foley, Kathleen E 17         4) Martin, Katelyn A 14        
                 27.09        55.75 (55.75)
        1:22.74 (26.99)     1:51.47 (55.72)
        2:17.84 (26.37)     2:46.41 (54.94)
        3:13.12 (26.71)     3:42.08 (55.67)
 66 New Albany Aquat-OH  'A'      3:36.99    3:42.79        
     1) Dengler, Margaret M 14       2) Kentner, Karli N 15         
     3) Eramo, Kristine M 15         4) Whittington, Emily R 14     
                 26.56        55.55 (55.55)
        1:22.36 (26.81)     1:51.93 (56.38)
        2:19.20 (27.27)     2:49.00 (57.07)
        3:14.32 (25.32)     3:42.79 (53.79)
 67 Shock  Wave-MS  'A'           3:36.66    3:43.27        
     1) Gispen, Fiona E 17           2) Gonzalez, Jessica L 15      
     3) Jurusik, Steffanie M 14      4) Gonzalez, Stephanie M 13    
                 25.64        53.86 (53.86)
        1:20.63 (26.77)     1:50.50 (56.64)
        2:16.69 (26.19)     2:45.28 (54.78)
        3:12.76 (27.48)     3:43.27 (57.99)
 68 Shawmut Aquatic-NE  'A'       3:33.63    3:48.05        
     1) Porter, Jaclyn D 17          2) Healey, Meghan E 18         
     3) Kearns, Jill M 15            4) Walterman, Elena V 14       
                 27.14        57.07 (57.07)
        1:24.32 (27.25)     1:54.85 (57.78)
        2:21.54 (26.69)     2:52.12 (57.27)
        3:18.83 (26.71)     3:48.05 (55.93)
 69 Sonoco Swim Club-CT  'A'      4:06.78L   3:49.59        
     1) Frost, Kristen E 17          2) Loomis, Katherine M 15      
     3) Lapman, Melanie              4) Sundel, Emily V 16          
                 26.67        56.27 (56.27)
        1:24.07 (27.80)     1:54.38 (58.11)
        2:23.13 (28.75)     2:53.68 (59.30)
        3:20.49 (26.81)     3:49.59 (55.91)
 -- North Coast Aqua-SI  'B'      3:36.90         DQ        
     1) Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17      2) Benefield, Gloria M 15      
     3) Parmenter, Nicole J 12       4) Elgamal, Elweya A 15        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                     
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              479  2. Raleigh Swimming Association    403.5
 3. Ann Arbor Swim Club               396  4. Irvine Novaquatics                354
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    313  6. Arizona Desert Fox              298.5
 7. Lake Country Swim Team            245  8. Pine Crest School                 220
 9. North Coast Aquatics              201 10. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    192
11. The Woodlands Swim Team           175 11. Parkway Swim Club                 175
13. Blue Tide Aquatics              111.5 14. Suburban Swim Center              109
15. Long Island Aquatic Club           86 16. Magnus Aquatic Group               84
17. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        80 18. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         74
19. SONOCO Swim Club                   65 20. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     63
21. Badger Swim Club                   61 22. Fairport Area Swim Team            57
22. Berkeley Aquatic Club              57 24. Gulf Coast Swim Team               54
24. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54 26. Lake Forest Swim Club              52
27. Bend Swim Club                     48 28. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
29. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46 29. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     46
31. Rio Salado Swim Club             45.5 32. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     45
32. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         45 34. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           44
35. Unattached                         43 36. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         42
36. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               42 38. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      40
38. Machine Aquatic                    40 38. Big Cat Aquatics                   40
41. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37 41. Tri-city Channel Cats              37
43.  Middies Swimming                  35 43. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           35
43. Jersey Wahoos                      35 46. Malvern Swimming Association     34.5
47. Poseidon Swimming Inc            31.5 48. Saluki Swim Club                   30
48. Team Greenville                    30 50. St Croix Swim Club                 29
51. New Wave Swim Team                 28 52. Emmaus Aquatic Club                27
53. Wichita Swim Club                  26 54. First Colony Swim Team             25
55. Aquazot Swim Club                  24 56. Stingrays                          23
56. Southeastern Swim Club             23 58. Atlantis Aquatic Club              21
58. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     21 58. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21
61. Wildcat Aquatics                   20 62. Desert Storm Swimming              19
63. Sea Devil Swimming                 17 63. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS          17
63. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17 63. Ashburn Swim Team                  17
63. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17 68. Ithaca Aquatics Club               16
68. New Berlin Swim Club               16 70. Potomac Marlins                    15
70. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15 70. Brookings Swim Club                15
73. Fort Wayne Aquatics                14 74. Scout Aquatics                     13
74. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13 74. Birmingham Swim League             13
74. The Claremont Club                 13 74. Team New Tampa YMCA                13
79. Ram Swimming Club                  12 80. Team Suffolk                       11
80. Team Foxjet                        11 80. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        11
80. Team Dolphins                      11 84. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9
84. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9 86. Newburgh Sharks                     8
87. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7 87. High Point Swim Club                7
87. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7 87. Hershey Aquatic Club                7
87. Plantation Swim Team                7 87. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7
93. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                6 93. New Trier Swim Club                 6
93. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6 96. Express Swim Team                   5
96. Sunkist Swim Team                   5 96. Great Lakes Aquatics                5
99. McMinnville Swim Club               4 99. Reno Aquatic Club                   4
99. Golden West Swim Club               4102. Med-City Aquatics                   3
02. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3102. Old Westbury Aquatics               3
02. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.         3102. Santa Maria Swim Club               3
02. Columbia Swim Club                  3102. Marin Pirates                       3
09. Katy Aquatics                       2109. Rockwood Swim Club                  2
11. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1111. Excel Aquatics                      1
11. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1                                          


Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
         3:09.39  OPEN
         3:12.79  NCSA
         3:12.79  JRS
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'      3:07.78    3:04.80 OPEN    40  
     1) Cisneros, Antonio 17         2) Luther, Edward A 18         
     3) Hansen, Robert S 17          4) Boyle, Sean G 17            
                 22.34        46.70 (46.70)
        1:08.44 (21.74)     1:33.42 (46.72)
        1:55.48 (22.06)     2:19.81 (46.39)
        2:40.98 (21.17)     3:04.80 (44.99)
  2 Raleigh Swimming-NC  'A'      3:02.98    3:04.97 OPEN    34  
     1) Roberts, Jonathan P 17       2) McGinnis, Eric T 17         
     3) Dove, William D 17           4) Kluba, Kyle C 18            
                 21.89        46.09 (46.09)
        1:07.92 (21.83)     1:32.64 (46.55)
        1:54.81 (22.17)     2:19.45 (46.81)
        2:41.01 (21.56)     3:04.97 (45.52)
  3 Ann Arbor Swim C-MI  'A'      3:09.19    3:07.54 OPEN    32  
     1) Vessels, Bryan T 18          2) Kellogg, Andrew N 18        
     3)                              4) Koba, Sho 17                
                 21.97        46.43 (46.43)
        1:08.15 (21.72)     1:33.32 (46.89)
        1:56.27 (22.95)     2:21.74 (48.42)
        2:43.57 (21.83)     3:07.54 (45.80)
  4 Fairport Area Sw-NI  'A'      3:11.46    3:07.93 OPEN    30  
     1) Wood, Jeff D 18              2) Possee, Brian W 18          
     3) Kaemmerlen, Jeffrey H 17     4) Henahan, Richard K 15       
                 22.67        46.35 (46.35)
        1:08.75 (22.40)     1:33.48 (47.13)
        1:55.37 (21.89)     2:21.02 (47.54)
        2:42.79 (21.77)     3:07.93 (46.91)
  5 Curl-Burke Swim-PV  'A'       3:11.39    3:08.91 OPEN    28  
     1) Pool, Christopher D 17       2) Hinrichsen, Sven P 16       
     3) Brake, Andrew J 16           4) Hayden, Zachary S 17        
                 23.19        47.44 (47.44)
        1:10.52 (23.08)     1:35.57 (48.13)
        1:58.31 (22.74)     2:23.08 (47.51)
        2:45.18 (22.10)     3:08.91 (45.83)
  6 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  'A'      3:09.15    3:09.23 OPEN    26  
     1) Laren, Colin A 17            2) Reeser, Bradley D 17        
     3) McGinley, John F 14          4) Loughran, Kyle A 17         
                 23.03        48.30 (48.30)
        1:10.45 (22.15)     1:35.43 (47.13)
        1:58.24 (22.81)     2:22.88 (47.45)
        2:44.79 (21.91)     3:09.23 (46.35)
  7 Rockville Montgo-PV  'A'      3:09.11    3:09.27 OPEN    24  
     1) Conrad, Nicholas G 17        2) Hafkin, Joshua V 16         
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 16        4) Harris, Matthew L 17        
                 22.65        47.91 (47.91)
        1:04.18 (16.27)     1:34.40 (46.49)
        1:57.34 (22.94)     2:22.53 (48.13)
        2:44.49 (21.96)     3:09.27 (46.74)
  8 The Woodlands Sw-GU  'A'      3:10.00    3:09.34 OPEN    22  
     1) Schilling, Brendan 16        2) Ulrey, David L 17           
     3) VanNatta, John M 17          4) Leneave, Jonathan S 16      
                 22.62        47.55 (47.55)
        1:09.93 (22.38)     1:35.45 (47.90)
        1:57.90 (22.45)     2:22.35 (46.90)
        2:44.42 (22.07)     3:09.34 (46.99)
  9 Blue Tide Aquati-GU  'A'      3:06.81    3:10.14 NCSA    18  
     1) Leckey, Kevin C 17           2) Mai, Eric T 18              
     3) Decker, Benjamin B 14        4) Olesen, Eric C 16           
                 23.34        48.18 (48.18)
        1:10.58 (22.40)     1:34.66 (46.48)
        1:58.42 (23.76)     2:23.55 (48.89)
        2:45.92 (22.37)     3:10.14 (46.59)
 10 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV  'A'      3:12.03    3:10.58 NCSA    14  
     1) Cook, John C 16              2) Barnds, Brandon 17          
     3) Crawford, Chris J 17         4) Tanner, Luke B 16           
                 22.78        48.04 (48.04)
        1:10.55 (22.51)     1:35.87 (47.83)
        1:58.27 (22.40)     2:24.15 (48.28)
        2:45.98 (21.83)     3:10.58 (46.43)
 11 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  'A'         3:08.83    3:10.70 NCSA    12  
     1) Righi, Alex M 18             2) Turner, Taylor V 16         
     3) Voigt, Chris L 18            4) Santerre, Benjamin R 17     
                 22.21        46.01 (46.01)
        1:08.20 (22.19)     1:32.74 (46.73)
        1:56.01 (23.27)     2:20.87 (48.13)
        2:44.47 (23.60)     3:10.70 (49.83)
 12 Bernal's Gator S-NE  'A'      3:12.70    3:10.80 NCSA    10  
     1) Monovoukas, Michael J 14     2) Dobrolioubov, Alexander 16  
     3) Biggs, Patrick M 15          4) Butler, Eric Max H 16       
                 23.15        47.68 (47.68)
        1:10.32 (22.64)     1:35.25 (47.57)
        1:58.31 (23.06)     2:24.16 (48.91)
        2:46.12 (21.96)     3:10.80 (46.64)
 13 Industry Hills A-CA  'A'      3:12.68    3:11.02 NCSA     8  
     1) Sulkevich, Matthew A 17      2) Kostianis, Nikos E 17       
     3) Deters, Andrew K 17          4) Carter, Michael J 18        
                 23.08        47.84 (47.84)
        1:11.13 (23.29)     1:36.67 (48.83)
        1:59.77 (23.10)     2:25.36 (48.69)
        2:47.38 (22.02)     3:11.02 (45.66)
 14 YMCA Team Orland-FL  'A'      3:09.65    3:11.63 NCSA     6  
     1) Potvin, Douglas R 17         2) Ingvoldstad, Justin B 18    
     3) Epstein, Adam R 17           4) Pikula, Edmund K 18         
                 22.90        47.33 (47.33)
        1:09.44 (22.11)     1:33.88 (46.55)
        1:57.06 (23.18)     2:22.34 (48.46)
        2:45.77 (23.43)     3:11.63 (49.29)
 15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'         3:12.09    3:11.76 NCSA     4  
     1) Neiman, Mark J 17            2) Schiavo, Zachary D 16       
     3) David, Ryan M 17             4) Harner, Matthew 16          
                 23.30        47.98 (47.98)
        1:10.92 (22.94)     1:35.94 (47.96)
        1:58.60 (22.66)     2:23.77 (47.83)
        2:46.64 (22.87)     3:11.76 (47.99)
 16 Nova of Virginia-VA  'A'      3:11.00    3:11.89 NCSA     2  
     1) Brown, Gaites P 15           2) Wren, Garrett M 17          
     3) Wren, David H 15             4) Miller, Jeffrey R 16        
                 23.15        48.27 (48.27)
        1:10.63 (22.36)     1:35.08 (46.81)
        1:58.09 (23.01)     2:23.08 (48.00)
        2:46.27 (23.19)     3:11.89 (48.81)
 17 Team Dolphins-MV  'A'         3:10.19    3:11.91 NCSA   
     1) Burns, Matthew L 17          2) Shalley, Jesse W 17         
     3) Johnson, Cameron C 16        4) Stokes, Jason D 18          
                 22.84        47.73 (47.73)
        1:10.45 (22.72)     1:35.99 (48.26)
        1:58.46 (22.47)     2:24.81 (48.82)
        2:47.18 (22.37)     3:11.91 (47.10)
 18 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'       3:11.33    3:11.99 NCSA   
     1) Coombs, Ryan 17              2) Coombs, Justin 17           
     3) Senkewich, John C 17         4) Gartman, David M 16         
                 23.24        48.87 (48.87)
        1:11.36 (22.49)     1:36.62 (47.75)
        1:59.10 (22.48)     2:24.71 (48.09)
        2:46.58 (21.87)     3:11.99 (47.28)
 19 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC  'A'      3:07.61    3:12.46 NCSA   
     1) Dabney, James C 18           2) Brunnick, Mason P 17        
     3) Correll, Joshua B 17         4) Beckwith, Casey A 18        
                 22.09        46.54 (46.54)
        1:10.01 (23.47)     1:35.28 (48.74)
        1:58.31 (23.03)     2:23.72 (48.44)
        2:47.05 (23.33)     3:12.46 (48.74)
 20 Bgc-N. Westchest-MR  'A'      3:10.94    3:12.51 NCSA   
     1) Mitchell, Bradley E 17       2) Hammer, Simon D 17          
     3) Ballinger, David B 17        4) Hastings, Tristan L 15      
                 22.74        47.91 (47.91)
        1:10.72 (22.81)     1:36.17 (48.26)
        1:59.08 (22.91)     2:25.06 (48.89)
        2:47.40 (22.34)     3:12.51 (47.45)
 21 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'       3:11.42    3:12.67 NCSA   
     1) Scheren, Stephen A 18        2) Hess, Robert J 17           
     3) Kraft, David S 18            4) Kreitler, John T 18         
                 21.99        46.18 (46.18)
        1:09.83 (23.65)     1:36.11 (49.93)
        1:59.45 (23.34)     2:25.03 (48.92)
        2:47.93 (22.90)     3:12.67 (47.64)
 22 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  'A'      3:12.73    3:12.68 NCSA   
     1) Munos, Ricardo D 18          2) Basnuevo, Javier A 18       
     3) Smiddy, Matthew D 18         4) Guerra, Michael T 18        
                 23.40        49.20 (49.20)
        1:12.11 (22.91)     1:37.26 (48.06)
        2:00.50 (23.24)     2:25.58 (48.32)
        2:48.17 (22.59)     3:12.68 (47.10)
 23 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  'A'      3:11.59    3:12.87        
     1) Choi, Lugar S 16             2) Yano, Rikiya 14             
     3) Barnett-Woods, Jereme C 17   4) Bernard, Damien M 17        
                 22.84        47.62 (47.62)
        1:10.97 (23.35)     1:36.10 (48.48)
        1:59.83 (23.73)     2:25.36 (49.26)
        2:47.97 (22.61)     3:12.87 (47.51)
 24 Coast Guard Blue-VA  'A'      3:11.66    3:13.88        
     1) Amer, Nader M 17             2) Harkins, Scott E 17         
     3) Williams, Ryon D 18          4) Madaras, Scott E 17         
                 23.81        49.47 (49.47)
        1:11.64 (22.17)     1:36.96 (47.49)
        2:00.00 (23.04)     2:26.07 (49.11)
        2:48.88 (22.81)     3:13.88 (47.81)
 24 Lake-Wi-WI  'A'               3:07.35    3:13.88        
     1) Andrews, Conner G 16         2) Perry, Christopher A 18     
     3) Defilippis, Alex J 16        4) Ewald, Kevin A 17           
                 22.77        48.39 (48.39)
        1:11.02 (22.63)     1:36.02 (47.63)
        1:58.73 (22.71)     2:24.95 (48.93)
        2:48.01 (23.06)     3:13.88 (48.93)
 26 Rockville Montgo-PV  'B'      3:12.75    3:14.60        
     1) Curran, John P 17            2) Meyer, Adam M 17            
     3) Astiz, Adrian A 17           4) Mechak, Ben P 16            
                 24.08        49.85 (49.85)
        1:13.11 (23.26)     1:38.11 (48.26)
        2:01.17 (23.06)     2:26.71 (48.60)
        2:49.41 (22.70)     3:14.60 (47.89)
 27 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  'A'      3:11.96    3:18.02        
     1) Mathews, Sean A 15           2) Niemeier, Thomas E 18       
     3) McCall, Andrew J 16          4) Levko, Zachary M 17         
                 23.86        49.23 (49.23)
        1:12.77 (23.54)     1:38.71 (49.48)
        2:02.38 (23.67)     2:28.87 (50.16)
        2:52.32 (23.45)     3:18.02 (49.15)
 28 Boulder City Hen-CA  'A'      3:38.24L   3:18.27        
     1) Merrill, Michael W 16        2) Smith, Sean M 17            
     3) Jeff, Michael                4) Vanis, Martin 14            
                 23.48        48.97 (48.97)
        1:12.33 (23.36)     1:37.55 (48.58)
        2:01.27 (23.72)     2:27.20 (49.65)
        2:51.84 (24.64)     3:18.27 (51.07)
 28 Coast Guard Blue-VA  'B'      3:12.33    3:18.27        
     1) Lesnick, Thomas J 18         2) Hennessy, Kevin C 16        
     3) Wilcox, Mason T 14           4) Kegelman, John C 17         
                 23.45        48.63 (48.63)
        1:12.66 (24.03)     1:39.16 (50.53)
        2:02.57 (23.41)     2:28.66 (49.50)
        2:52.13 (23.47)     3:18.27 (49.61)
 30 Fcst-GU  'A'                  3:12.40    3:19.59        
     1) Tan, Victor 14               2) Hammervold, Josh E 16       
     3) D'Oliver, John V 15          4) Hernandez, Daniel J 17      
                 24.49        50.71 (50.71)
        1:14.68 (23.97)     1:41.12 (50.41)
        2:04.09 (22.97)     2:29.20 (48.08)
        2:53.17 (23.97)     3:19.59 (50.39)
 31 Waukesha Express-WI  'A'      3:24.29    3:20.52        
     1) Lagerhausen, Weston R 15     2) Dwyer, Andrew R 18          
     3) Plutz, John M 17             4) Schwartz, Brent W 17        
                 23.50        48.94 (48.94)
        1:12.24 (23.30)     1:38.77 (49.83)
        2:02.35 (23.58)     2:28.79 (50.02)
        2:53.31 (24.52)     3:20.52 (51.73)
 32 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  'B'      3:12.43    3:20.57        
     1) Knuckles, Brian S 16         2) Sorofman, Benjamin E 17     
     3) Parsons, Taylor M 15         4) Dahle, Michael D 15         
                 23.86        49.89 (49.89)
        1:12.80 (22.91)     1:38.92 (49.03)
        2:03.09 (24.17)     2:30.05 (51.13)
        2:53.68 (23.63)     3:20.57 (50.52)
 33 Magnus Aquatic-NE  'A'        3:24.29    3:20.62        
     1) Sullivan, Michael T 15       2) Gollands, Peter G 18        
     3) Maguire, Andrew J 16         4) Bartl, Stefan J 17          
                 24.09        50.58 (50.58)
        1:13.25 (22.67)     1:38.93 (48.35)
        2:03.54 (24.61)     2:30.79 (51.86)
        2:54.50 (23.71)     3:20.62 (49.83)
 34 New Albany Aquat-OH  'A'      3:12.79    3:21.48        
     1) Sanford, Christopher S 16    2) Sherman, Marshall R 15      
     3) Harvey, Eric J 17            4) Sherman, Mitchell C 18      
                 24.28        50.47 (50.47)
        1:14.22 (23.75)     1:40.63 (50.16)
        2:04.36 (23.73)     2:31.64 (51.01)
        2:55.52 (23.88)     3:21.48 (49.84)
 -- Pine Crest-FG  'A'           X3:29.36L  X3:08.56 OPEN   
     1) Madwa, Mohammad 18           2) Geri, Pedro M 16            
     3) Haidar, Nawaf 16             4) Ally, Bradley K 18          
                 22.21        46.33 (46.33)
        1:09.51 (23.18)     1:34.35 (48.02)
        1:57.07 (22.72)     2:22.22 (47.87)
        2:43.90 (21.68)     3:08.56 (46.34)
 -- Pine Crest-FG  'B'           X3:40.10L  X3:18.60        
     1) Qali, Zain A 17              2) Pedraza, Yoelvis 17         
     3) Atkinson, James T 18         4) Al-Bader, Abdularhman F 15  
                 23.34        48.65 (48.65)
        1:12.33 (23.68)     1:39.08 (50.43)
        2:02.50 (23.42)     2:27.79 (48.71)
        2:52.29 (24.50)     3:18.60 (50.81)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                     
 
 1. Curl-Burke Swim Club              507  2. Raleigh Swimming Association    437.5
 3. Ann Arbor Swim Club               428  4. Irvine Novaquatics                394
 5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    337  6. Arizona Desert Fox              310.5
 7. Lake Country Swim Team            245  8. Pine Crest School                 220
 9. North Coast Aquatics              201 10. The Woodlands Swim Team           197
11. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc    194 12. Parkway Swim Club                 175
13. Suburban Swim Center              135 14. Blue Tide Aquatics              129.5
15. Industry Hills Aquatic Club        88 16. Fairport Area Swim Team            87
17. Long Island Aquatic Club           86 18. Magnus Aquatic Group               84
19. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins         74 20. SONOCO Swim Club                   65
21. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     63 22. Badger Swim Club                   61
23. Berkeley Aquatic Club              57 24. Bernal's Gator Swim Club           54
24. Gulf Coast Swim Team               54 24. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          54
27. Lake Forest Swim Club              52 28. Bend Swim Club                     48
29. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47 30. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     46
30. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club           46 32. Rio Salado Swim Club             45.5
33. Florida Atlantic Swim Team         45 33. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM     45
35. Unattached                         43 36. East Grand Rapids Aquatics         42
36. Typhoon Aquatics Inc               42 38. City of Pembroke Pines Comets      40
38. Big Cat Aquatics                   40 38. Machine Aquatic                    40
41. Jersey Wahoos                      39 42. Tri-city Channel Cats              37
42. Atlantic City Aquatic Club         37 44. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           35
44.  Middies Swimming                  35 46. Malvern Swimming Association     34.5
47. Poseidon Swimming Inc            31.5 48. Team Greenville                    30
48. Saluki Swim Club                   30 50. St Croix Swim Club                 29
51. New Wave Swim Team                 28 52. Emmaus Aquatic Club                27
53. Wichita Swim Club                  26 54. First Colony Swim Team             25
55. Aquazot Swim Club                  24 56. Stingrays                          23
56. Southeastern Swim Club             23 58. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics       21
58. Atlantis Aquatic Club              21 58. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     21
61. Wildcat Aquatics                   20 62. Desert Storm Swimming              19
63. Sea Devil Swimming                 17 63. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.          17
63. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      17 63. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS          17
63. Ashburn Swim Team                  17 63. DaytonaBeachSwimming               17
69. New Berlin Swim Club               16 69. Ithaca Aquatics Club               16
71. Potomac Marlins                    15 71. Corvallis Aquatic Team             15
71. Brookings Swim Club                15 74. Fort Wayne Aquatics                14
75. Team New Tampa YMCA                13 75. Birmingham Swim League             13
75. The Claremont Club                 13 75. Scout Aquatics                     13
75. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club       13 80. Ram Swimming Club                  12
81. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        11 81. Team Dolphins                      11
81. Team Foxjet                        11 81. Team Suffolk                       11
85. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      9 85. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             9
87. Newburgh Sharks                     8 88. Conroe Area Team Swimmers           7
88. Plantation Swim Team                7 88. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club         7
88. Hershey Aquatic Club                7 88. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7
88. High Point Swim Club                7 94. Lawrence Aquahawks                  6
94. New Trier Swim Club                 6 94. YMCA Team Orlando                   6
94. Cedar Rapids Aquatic                6 98. Express Swim Team                   5
98. Sunkist Swim Team                   5 98. Great Lakes Aquatics                5
01. McMinnville Swim Club               4101. Reno Aquatic Club                   4
01. Golden West Swim Club               4104. Old Westbury Aquatics               3
04. Marin Pirates                       3104. Med-City Aquatics                   3
04. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.         3104. Columbia Swim Club                  3
04. Santa Maria Swim Club               3110. Katy Aquatics                       2
10. Rockwood Swim Club                  2112. Excel Aquatics                      1
12. The Great Wolf Swim Team            1112. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club       1


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT