3/22/2005 - 3/26/2005
Orlando, Florida, USA
2005 NCSA Jr National Swimming Championships - 3/22/2005 to 3/26/2005
Event 15 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
58.49 NCSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Christ, Dana M 15 Atlantis-MI 25.02 24.75 NCSA 20
2 Duncan, Amanda 17 Raleigh Swimming 25.12 24.81 NCSA 17
3 Kelly, Margaret 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 25.17 24.97 NCSA 16
4 Leclair, Laura 17 Nova of Virginia 25.28 25.27 NCSA 15
5 Frederickson, R 15 St Croix Swim Cl 25.35 25.29 NCSA 14
6 Dason, Patrice 16 New Wave Swim Te 25.60 25.35 NCSA 13
7 Roddenbery, Nic 16 Scat-GA 25.25 25.37 NCSA 12
8 Masterson, Keri 17 Long Island Aqua 25.59 25.88 NCSA 11
=== Consolations ===
9 Etem, Elise Y 15 Irvine Novaquati 25.80 25.14 NCSA 9
10 Raatz, Katherin 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 25.81 25.28 NCSA 7
11 Lago, Julianne 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 25.78 25.31 NCSA 6
12 Marshall, Chris 18 Typhoon Aquatics 25.77 25.35 NCSA 5
13 Craig, Skylar C 18 Reno Aquatics-PC 25.80 25.43 NCSA 4
14 Smith, Hannah M 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 25.77 25.61 NCSA 3
15 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy Aquatics-GU 25.63 25.80 NCSA 2
16 Sargent, Sarah 16 Excel Aquatics-S 25.81 25.96 NCSA 1
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Redig, Kayla A 16 Express Swim Tea 25.90 25.63 NCSA
18 Tarantolo, Made 15 Capital of Texas 26.04 25.86 NCSA
18 Farrell, Morgan 16 Greater Pensacol 25.96 25.86 NCSA
20 Lago, Jennifer 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 25.83 25.92 NCSA
21 Spinazzola, Chi 14 Bay & Ocean Stat 26.00 25.97 NCSA
22 Weber, Taylor E 17 The Woodlands Sw 25.97 26.07 NCSA
22 Braun, Megan O 16 Team Foxjet-MN 26.04 26.07 NCSA
24 Mozdzen, Laura 17 Rio Salado Swim- 25.98 26.25 NCSA
=== Preliminaries ===
23 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 26.03
26 Farrell, Megan 16 Bernal's Gator S 26.05
27 Boritzke, Andre 17 Lake-Wi-WI 26.06
28 Guro, Jessica M 13 Atlantis Aquatic 26.14
29 Powers, Brianne 15 Great Lakes Aqua 26.16
30 Macky, Caitlin 16 UN-01-SI 26.17
31 DeMeulenaere, J 18 Mission San Jose 26.20
32 Doolittle, Marg 17 Spare Time Aquat 26.26
33 Cihoski, Kristi 18 Typhoon Aquatics 26.27
33 Cross, Blair C 15 Raleigh Swimming 26.27
35 Smith, Julianne 15 Raleigh Swimming 26.30
35 Nelson, Abigail 15 Team Dolphins-MV 26.30
37 Shaughnessy, Je 18 Med-City Aquatic 26.31
37 Lynch, Mychala 16 Rio Salado Swim- 26.31
39 Nolan, Katie 13 Hershey-MA 26.34
39 Kraus, Alexandr 16 Birmingham Swim- 26.34
41 Gispen, Fiona E 17 Shock Wave-MS 26.37
42 Festa, Natalia 16 Long Island Aqua 26.39
43 Schumacher, Kat 16 Irvine Novaquati 26.40
44 Sirmon, Anna L 17 City of Mobile S 26.41
45 Paul, Erika J 17 Southeastern Swi 26.45
46 Foe, Rachel D 17 East Grand Rapid 26.51
47 Marchand, Linds 14 Curl-Burke Swim- 26.54
48 Ferguson, Kaitl 17 Middies Swimming 26.55
48 Wright, Jamie L 17 Bengal Tiger-LA 26.55
50 Elgamal, Elweya 15 North Coast Aqua 26.56
51 Chuang, Christi 15 Rockville Montgo 26.58
52 Feeser, Kristia 15 Aqua Jets Aquati 26.63
53 Capparell, Megh 18 Scarlet Aquatic- 26.66
54 Morton, Lori A 17 Great Lakes Aqua 26.68
55 Cartwright, Lau 16 Scat-GA 26.70
56 Bechard, Sarah 14 Burkwood Aquatic 26.73
56 Schimenti, Jenn 17 Marietta Marlins 26.73
58 Kromer, Thea D 15 Machine Aquatic- 26.74
59 Weinbrecht, Ama 17 North Coast Aqua 26.76
60 Nelson, Kelly L 17 Suburban Swim Ce 26.77
61 Michelau, Kathr 17 Lake Forest Swim 26.78
62 Kerns, Haleigh 18 City of Mobile S 26.80
63 Smith, Erica L 17 Three Rivers Aqu 26.81
64 Roberts, Melani 15 Raleigh Swimming 26.82
65 Forrester, Alex 13 Badger Swim Club 26.83
66 Davis, Kimberly 17 Raleigh Swimming 26.86
67 Angle, Allyson 17 Parkway Swim Clu 26.87
68 Hug, Kelley E 16 Team New Tampa Y 26.88
69 Mobley, Rebbecc 18 Potomac Marlins- 26.89
70 Schwee, Suzanne 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 26.90
71 Beuris, Lauren 17 Barracuda Swim C 26.91
71 Trautner, Emily 15 Marin Pirates-PC 26.91
73 Barker, Stephan 15 Greater Tampa Sw 26.92
74 Niessl, Stephan 14 Bgc-N. Westchest 26.95
75 Amundsen, Kelse 14 The Woodlands Sw 26.96
75 Wahl, Rachael M 17 Santa Maria Swim 26.96
75 Skelos, Daphne 16 Long Island Aqua 26.96
78 Bellis, Carolin 18 Curl-Burke Swim- 26.98
79 Ladley, Sarah 17 Germantown Acade 26.99
80 Bailey, Nina M 15 Memphis Tiger Sw 27.00
81 Pickard, Kather 15 Arizona Marlins- 27.02
81 Wartko, Paige D 15 Hilton Head Aqua 27.02
83 McClintock, Emi 16 Poseidon-VA 27.03
83 Watson, Brooke 13 Memphis Tiger Sw 27.03
85 Hoff, Kelsey D 15 Arden Hills Swim 27.05
86 Jones, Stephani 17 Tide-VA 27.06
87 Benedict, Dana 17 Clark County San 27.13
88 Zblewski, Marga 17 Lake-Wi-WI 27.19
88 Campbell, Maris 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 27.19
90 Meissner, Erica 16 Magnus Aquatic-N 27.20
91 Davitt, Alexand 14 Scout Aquatics-I 27.23
92 Grothe, Alexis 15 Boulder City Hen 27.24
92 Richmond, Victo 14 Martin County Aq 27.24
92 Grimes, Kylsie 16 Lake-Wi-WI 27.24
95 Balint, Andrea 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 27.25
96 Magyar, Lydia A 17 Irvine Novaquati 27.29
97 Donnelly, Lisa 16 Bernal's Gator S 27.31
97 Coleman, Kather 13 Unattached-WI 27.31
99 Narus, Christa 18 North Shore Swim 27.32
99 Mitchell, Ana S 14 Tule Nation Trit 27.32
99 Mattson, Erin E 16 Unattached-OZ 27.32
102 Potts, Katlin N 16 Vacs Northern Ne 27.33
103 Heim, Rachel A 15 UN-01-SI 27.35
104 Benefield, Glor 15 North Coast Aqua 27.36
105 Perry, Jessica 16 Bernal's Gator S 27.37
106 Cohagen, Ashley 13 Ann Arbor Swim C 27.41
106 Ewanich, Katric 16 Viking Aquatic C 27.41
108 Gordon, Kelly A 16 Fcst-GU 27.47
109 Friedman, Monik 17 UN 27.49
109 Walsh, Blake L 17 Berkeley Aquatic 27.49
111 Wo, Angela 17 Fcst-GU 27.51
112 Stachowski, Aly 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 27.52
113 Lesch, Ilene A 18 Ann Arbor Swim C 27.56
114 Shumway, Kather 14 New Trier Swim C 27.57
115 Leclair, Eleano 15 Nova of Virginia 27.58
116 Devinney, Katie 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 27.60
117 Grant, Rachel 16 UN 27.61
117 Ameen, Sarah E 16 Qdd Swim Team-VA 27.61
119 Sweeney, Allyso 14 Fcst-GU 27.62
120 Klein, Jacquely 16 Viking Aquatic C 27.64
121 Cole, Jessica S 18 Parkway Swim Clu 27.68
122 Hutchinson, Mar 17 Topeka Swim Asso 27.74
123 Robinson, Ashle 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 27.75
123 Poltash, Nicole 16 AST-PV 27.75
125 Gleyzer, Anna D 16 Marietta Marlins 27.77
126 Potter, Brittan 15 Wal-Mart Swim Cl 27.85
127 Greene, Rachel 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 27.86
128 Lee, Jessica M 17 Nova of Virginia 27.89
128 Walterman, Elen 14 Shawmut Aquatic- 27.89
130 Porri, Sarah M 17 Tidal Wave Swimm 27.96
131 Ryan, Brienne 13 Washingtonville- 27.98
132 Lautzenheiser, 18 Fort Wayne Aquat 27.99
133 Goodwillie, Ash 18 Nova of Virginia 28.03
134 Ford, Susannah 16 Bernal's Gator S 28.10
135 Goff, Sara L 16 Team Foxjet-MN 28.11
136 Holden, Kimberl 13 Bgc-N. Westchest 28.21
137 Potter, Alyssa 15 Wal-Mart Swim Cl 28.25
138 Lang, Melissa J 13 Scarlet Aquatic- 28.51
139 Salas, Carlene 18 Irvine Novaquati 28.57
140 Lambert, Caitly 16 Marlins-FL 28.61
141 Eades, Charlee 16 Typhoon Aquatics 28.78
142 Andracki, Julia 14 Arlington Alliga 29.04
-- Broffit, Rebecc 17 Potomac Marlins- DQ
-- Nauta, Chelsea 16 TampaBayAquatics DQ
-- Harrington, Lau 12 Memphis Tiger Sw DQ
-- Kempton, Krista 18 Long Island Aqua DQ
-- Vavra, Allysa M 15 Atlantis Aquatic NS
-- Wiley, Alexandr 18 UN-01-CA NS
-- Psaris, Leigh C 16 Snowbird Aquatic NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15
1. Curl-Burke Swim Club 233 2. Ann Arbor Swim Club 213
3. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 208 4. Raleigh Swimming Association 198.5
5. Irvine Novaquatics 180 6. Arizona Desert Fox 153.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 148 8. The Woodlands Swim Team 110
9. Pine Crest School 103 10. Parkway Swim Club 100
11. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 89 12. North Coast Aquatics 61
13. Blue Tide Aquatics 57 14. Suburban Swim Center 51
15. Badger Swim Club 41 16. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 40
17. Magnus Aquatic Group 38 18. Gulf Coast Swim Team 31
18. Fairport Area Swim Team 31 18. Long Island Aquatic Club 31
21. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 28 21. Rio Salado Swim Club 28
23. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26 24. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 24
25. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 23 25. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 23
27. Unattached 22 28. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21
29. Machine Aquatic 20 29. Big Cat Aquatics 20
29. SONOCO Swim Club 20 29. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 20
33. Aquazot Swim Club 18 34. Lake Forest Swim Club 17
35. New Berlin Swim Club 16 36. Brookings Swim Club 15
36. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15 36. Tri-city Channel Cats 15
39. Bend Swim Club 14 39. Poseidon Swimming Inc 14
39. Team Greenville 14 39. St Croix Swim Club 14
39. Malvern Swimming Association 14 39. Potomac Marlins 14
39. Middies Swimming 14 46. Desert Storm Swimming 13
46. Scout Aquatics 13 46. Atlantis Aquatic Club 13
46. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13 46. New Wave Swim Team 13
46. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13 46. Wichita Swim Club 13
46. Birmingham Swim League 13 54. Ram Swimming Club 12
55. Jersey Wahoos 11 55. Team Dolphins 11
55. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11 55. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 11
55. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 11 60. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 10
60. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 10 62. Corvallis Aquatic Team 9
62. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 9 62. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9
65. Newburgh Sharks 8 66. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7
66. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 7 66. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7
66. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7 66. Team Suffolk 7
71. Ashburn Swim Team 6 71. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 6
73. Great Lakes Aquatics 5 73. Wildcat Aquatics 5
75. Stingrays 4 75. Reno Aquatic Club 4
75. Berkeley Aquatic Club 4 75. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4
79. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3 79. Columbia Swim Club 3
79. Santa Maria Swim Club 3 82. Rockwood Swim Club 2
82. Katy Aquatics 2 84. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1
84. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1 84. Excel Aquatics 1
84. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
Event 16 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
51.89 NCSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Righi, Alex M 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 22.73 21.99 NCSA 20
2 Hafkin, Joshua 16 Rockville Montgo 22.33 22.33 NCSA 17
3 Kluba, Kyle C 18 Raleigh Swimming 22.51 22.35 NCSA 16
4 Lennox, Douglas 17 Lake Forest Swim 22.70 22.42 NCSA 15
5 Meyers, Ronald 18 Fort Lauderdale- 22.94 22.73 NCSA 14
6 Langenfeld, And 18 Saluki Swim Club 22.95 22.77 NCSA 13
7 Tishchenko, Ant 18 Asphalt Green Un 23.06 22.84 NCSA 12
8 Swanson, Corey 16 TampaBayAquatics 22.93 22.95 NCSA 11
=== Consolations ===
9 Gillan, Hans M 18 Florida Atlantic 23.23 22.86 NCSA 9
10 Falk, Bjorn E 18 Magnus Aquatic-N 23.20 22.87 NCSA 7
11 Portela, Anthon 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 23.08 23.08 NCSA 6
12 Scott, Norman 17 Badger Swim Club 23.14 23.20 NCSA 5
13 Pinkston, Bryan 17 Poseidon-VA 23.25 23.26 NCSA 4
14 Roberts, Jonath 17 Raleigh Swimming 23.13 23.33 NCSA 3
15 Pool, Christoph 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 23.20 23.37 NCSA 2
16 Astiz, Adrian A 17 Rockville Montgo 23.23 23.40 NCSA 1
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Coville, Alexan 16 Carpet Capital A 23.34 23.03 NCSA
18 Olesen, Eric C 16 Blue Tide Aquati 23.34 23.18 NCSA
18 VanNatta, John 17 The Woodlands Sw 23.46 23.18 NCSA
20 Edwall, Charles 18 UN-01-SI 23.29 23.24 NCSA
21 Franklin, John 17 Florida Atlantic 23.28 23.25 NCSA
22 Madaras, Scott 17 Coast Guard Blue 23.47 23.37 NCSA
23 Naumann, Ian M 18 Space City Aquat 23.30 23.47 NCSA
24 Harris, Matthew 17 Rockville Montgo 23.42 23.81 NCSA
=== Preliminaries ===
22 Thompson, Kyle 15 New Berlin Swim- 23.41
23 Moore, Eric A 16 Stingrays-GA 23.42
27 Dasinger, John 17 Sunkist Swim Tea 23.49
28 Morgan, Geoffre 16 Newburgh Sharks- 23.53
29 Hass, Jason C 15 Ann Arbor Swim C 23.58
30 Carter, Michael 18 Industry Hills A 23.62
31 Augustyn, Patri 16 Highland Hurrica 23.63
32 Snabes, Andrew 14 New Trier Swim C 23.67
33 Zimarev, Yury 18 Long Island Aqua 23.73
34 Turner, Taylor 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 23.74
34 Retrum, Joseph 18 Southeastern Swi 23.74
36 Wyher, Tommy J 16 TampaBayAquatics 23.77
37 Navarre, Robert 17 Scout Aquatics-I 23.85
38 Howard, Chris J 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 23.93
39 Sadovski, Stani 16 Dolphin Swimming 24.01
39 Boyle, Ryan M 17 EMAC-MA 24.01
41 Long, Camden L 18 Typhoon Aquatics 24.02
41 Niemeier, Thoma 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 24.02
43 Mai, Eric T 18 Blue Tide Aquati 24.05
44 McLean, Matthew 16 Snowbird Aquatic 24.06
45 Bernard, Damien 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 24.10
46 Hogg, Michael T 18 Poseidon-VA 24.14
47 Park, Nicolaas 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 24.20
48 Crescimbeni, Jo 14 Clearwater Aquat 24.24
49 Hauck, Jason D 17 Team Foxjet-MN 24.27
50 Atkinson, James 18 Pine Crest-FG 24.33
51 Chapman, Christ 17 Wave Aquatics-PN 24.35
52 Zabler, Daniel 18 BSC-SD 24.37
53 Eichold, Alfred 18 City of Mobile S 24.43
53 Vessels, Bryan 18 Ann Arbor Swim C 24.43
55 Hernandez, Dani 17 Fcst-GU 24.45
55 McGinnis, Eric 17 Raleigh Swimming 24.45
57 Laren, Colin A 17 Suburban Swim Ce 24.46
58 Brake, Andrew J 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 24.54
59 Webb, Jay T 17 Chattahoochee Sw 24.55
60 Qali, Zain A 17 Pine Crest-FG 24.63
61 Myers, Timothy 17 Lone Star Aquati 24.64
62 McDavid, Clinto 17 Barracuda Swim C 24.74
63 Rogers, Christo 14 Bernal's Gator S 25.11
64 Sanford, Christ 16 New Albany Aquat 25.50
-- Andrews, Conner 16 Lake-Wi-WI NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16
1. Curl-Burke Swim Club 235 2. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 226
3. Raleigh Swimming Association 217.5 4. Ann Arbor Swim Club 213
5. Irvine Novaquatics 180 6. Arizona Desert Fox 173.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 148 8. The Woodlands Swim Team 110
9. Pine Crest School 103 10. Parkway Swim Club 100
11. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 89 12. North Coast Aquatics 61
13. Blue Tide Aquatics 57 14. Suburban Swim Center 51
15. Badger Swim Club 46 16. Magnus Aquatic Group 45
17. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 40 18. Lake Forest Swim Club 32
19. Fairport Area Swim Team 31 19. Long Island Aquatic Club 31
19. Gulf Coast Swim Team 31 22. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 28
22. Rio Salado Swim Club 28 24. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26
25. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 24 26. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 23
26. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 23 28. Unattached 22
29. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 21 29. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21
31. Machine Aquatic 20 31. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 20
31. Big Cat Aquatics 20 31. SONOCO Swim Club 20
31. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 20 31. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20
37. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 19 38. Aquazot Swim Club 18
38. Poseidon Swimming Inc 18 40. New Berlin Swim Club 16
41. Brookings Swim Club 15 41. Tri-city Channel Cats 15
41. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15 44. Potomac Marlins 14
44. Bend Swim Club 14 44. Team Greenville 14
44. Middies Swimming 14 44. Malvern Swimming Association 14
44. St Croix Swim Club 14 50. Atlantis Aquatic Club 13
50. Wichita Swim Club 13 50. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13
50. Birmingham Swim League 13 50. Saluki Swim Club 13
50. New Wave Swim Team 13 50. Desert Storm Swimming 13
50. Scout Aquatics 13 50. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13
59. Ram Swimming Club 12 60. Team Dolphins 11
60. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11 60. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 11
60. Jersey Wahoos 11 64. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 10
65. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 9 65. Corvallis Aquatic Team 9
65. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9 68. Newburgh Sharks 8
69. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7 69. Team Suffolk 7
69. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7 69. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7
73. Lawrence Aquahawks 6 73. Ashburn Swim Team 6
75. Great Lakes Aquatics 5 75. Wildcat Aquatics 5
77. Reno Aquatic Club 4 77. Berkeley Aquatic Club 4
77. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4 77. Stingrays 4
81. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3 81. Santa Maria Swim Club 3
81. Columbia Swim Club 3 84. Katy Aquatics 2
84. Rockwood Swim Club 2 86. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1
86. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1 86. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
86. Excel Aquatics 1
Women 50 Breast Finals
Scheduled for March 24, 2005
Results are not available at this time.
Event 18 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
59.49 NCSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Ally, Bradley K 18 Pine Crest-FG 26.41 25.69 NCSA 20
2 Larkin, Alexand 18 Bend Swim Club-O 26.19 26.09 NCSA 17
3 Roberts, Jonath 17 Raleigh Swimming 26.62 26.23 NCSA 16
4 Nissen, Troy D 16 Unattached/AH-SN 26.88 26.42 NCSA 15
5 Mitchell, Bradl 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 26.48 26.44 NCSA 14
6 Rae-Grant, Geor 16 EMAC-MA 26.94 26.52 NCSA 13
7 Hayden, Zachary 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 26.77 26.56 NCSA 12
8 Farmer, James N 18 Raleigh Swimming 27.08 26.70 NCSA 11
=== Consolations ===
9 Silva, Michael 17 Team New Tampa Y 27.10 26.75 NCSA 9
10 Lemert, Tyler P 16 Fort Wayne Aquat 27.11 26.77 NCSA 7
11 Stahley, Austin 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 27.27 26.78 NCSA 6
12 Kolsrud, Brede 17 Cedar Rapids Aqu 27.11 27.01 NCSA 5
13 Westby, Nelson 17 McMinnville Swim 27.15 27.14 NCSA 4
14 Davidson, Justi 15 Suburban Swim Ce 27.37 27.28 NCSA 3
15 Kegelman, John 17 Coast Guard Blue 27.33 27.33 NCSA 2
16 Beckwith, Casey 18 Mecklenburg Aqua 27.37 27.40 NCSA 1
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Franklin, John 17 Florida Atlantic 27.51 26.97 NCSA
18 White, Christop 17 Team Greenville- 27.57 27.30 NCSA
19 Oldenhage, Matt 17 San Ramon Vly/Li 27.50 27.31 NCSA
20 Decker, Benjami 14 Blue Tide Aquati 27.63 27.36 NCSA
21 Skinner, Matthe 17 Club Makos-SE 27.53 27.50 NCSA
22 Melillo, Simone 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 27.51 27.66 NCSA
23 Cox, Ryan T 15 Raleigh Swimming 27.57 27.71 NCSA
24 Kelly, Spencer 17 Edina Swim Club- 27.60 28.10 NCSA
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Chambers, Roy E 17 Laser Swim Team- 27.63
26 McDaniell, Will 17 Katy Aquatics-GU 27.64
27 Lesniak, Jeff R 18 West Chicago Sha 27.66
28 Kreitler, John 18 Potomac Marlins- 27.67
29 Munson, Jimmy B 17 Wildcat Aquatics 27.68
30 Astiz, Adrian A 17 Rockville Montgo 27.69
31 Correll, Joshua 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 27.71
32 Sutton, Rashad 17 Badger Swim Club 27.74
33 Dent, Robert J 17 Southwest Allen- 27.78
34 Meyer, Adam M 17 Rockville Montgo 27.81
35 Molina, Ariel G 18 Curl-Burke Swim- 27.97
36 Wollman, Evan B 15 Annapolis Swim C 28.01
36 Yamada, Kevin A 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 28.01
38 Capps, Kevin R 17 Clayton Shaw Par 28.04
39 Schilling, Bren 16 The Woodlands Sw 28.08
39 Spector, Jordan 18 Rio Salado Swim- 28.08
41 Alden, Brian A 15 Fox-IL 28.11
42 Beattie, Julian 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 28.31
43 Schaefer, Rober 17 Moorehead Marlin 28.41
44 Edmonds, Greg D 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 28.48
45 Comeau, Sean R 18 Clark County San 28.49
46 Ketterer, Jonat 17 Baylor Swim Club 28.55
47 Al-Bader, Abdul 15 Pine Crest-FG 28.56
48 Harris, William 16 Nova of Virginia 28.72
49 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 28.76
50 Donahue, Pete S 15 AquaHoyas-PV 29.24
51 Weis, Zach C 16 Star Swim Team-M 29.48
52 Myers, Timothy 17 Lone Star Aquati 30.70
-- D'Errico, Angel 17 Old Westbury Aqu DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18
1. Curl-Burke Swim Club 247 2. Raleigh Swimming Association 244.5
3. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 238 4. Ann Arbor Swim Club 217
5. Irvine Novaquatics 180 6. Arizona Desert Fox 173.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 164 8. Pine Crest School 123
9. The Woodlands Swim Team 112 10. Parkway Swim Club 100
11. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 89 12. North Coast Aquatics 61
13. Blue Tide Aquatics 57 14. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 54
14. Suburban Swim Center 54 16. Badger Swim Club 46
17. Magnus Aquatic Group 45 18. Unattached 39
19. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 35 20. Rio Salado Swim Club 33.5
21. Lake Forest Swim Club 32 22. Fairport Area Swim Team 31
22. Gulf Coast Swim Team 31 22. Long Island Aquatic Club 31
22. Bend Swim Club 31 26. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 30
27. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26 28. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 24
29. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 23 29. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 23
31. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 21 31. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21
33. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20 33. City of Pembroke Pines Comets 20
33. SONOCO Swim Club 20 33. Machine Aquatic 20
33. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 20 33. Big Cat Aquatics 20
39. Malvern Swimming Association 19.5 40. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 19
41. Aquazot Swim Club 18 41. Poseidon Swimming Inc 18
43. Berkeley Aquatic Club 17 43. Ashburn Swim Team 17
45. New Berlin Swim Club 16 46. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15
46. Brookings Swim Club 15 46. Tri-city Channel Cats 15
49. Atlantis Aquatic Club 14 49. Sea Devil Swimming 14
49. St Croix Swim Club 14 49. Middies Swimming 14
49. Potomac Marlins 14 49. Team Greenville 14
55. Birmingham Swim League 13 55. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13
55. Saluki Swim Club 13 55. Desert Storm Swimming 13
55. Wichita Swim Club 13 55. New Wave Swim Team 13
55. Emmaus Aquatic Club 13 55. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13
55. Scout Aquatics 13 64. Ram Swimming Club 12
65. Jersey Wahoos 11 65. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 11
65. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11 65. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 11
65. Team Dolphins 11 70. Team New Tampa YMCA 9
70. Southeastern Swim Club 9 70. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9
70. Corvallis Aquatic Team 9 70. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 9
75. Newburgh Sharks 8 76. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7
76. Hershey Aquatic Club 7 76. Fort Wayne Aquatics 7
76. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7 76. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7
76. Team Suffolk 7 82. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 6
82. Lawrence Aquahawks 6 84. Wildcat Aquatics 5
84. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 5 84. Great Lakes Aquatics 5
87. McMinnville Swim Club 4 87. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4
87. Stingrays 4 87. Reno Aquatic Club 4
91. Santa Maria Swim Club 3 91. Columbia Swim Club 3
91. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3 91. Ithaca Aquatics Club 3
95. Rockwood Swim Club 2 95. Katy Aquatics 2
97. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1 97. Excel Aquatics 1
97. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1 97. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
1:49.09 WCT
1:50.49 JRS
1:51.69 OPEN
1:54.19 NCSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Hayter, Blake M 16 North Coast Aqua 1:49.59 1:48.40 WCT 20
25.67 53.00 (27.33)
1:20.87 (27.87) 1:48.40 (27.53)
2 Frost, Kristen 17 Sonoco Swim Club 1:49.06 1:48.48 WCT 17
25.37 52.91 (27.54)
1:20.88 (27.97) 1:48.48 (27.60)
3 Carter, Austen 18 Team Greenville- 1:50.04 1:48.72 WCT 16
25.71 53.19 (27.48)
1:20.96 (27.77) 1:48.72 (27.76)
4 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:49.95 1:49.08 WCT 15
25.35 53.25 (27.90)
1:21.39 (28.14) 1:49.08 (27.69)
5 Cole, Jessica S 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:49.23 1:49.74 JRS 14
25.81 53.45 (27.64)
1:21.68 (28.23) 1:49.74 (28.06)
6 Leclair, Laura 17 Nova of Virginia 1:50.33 1:50.05 JRS 13
26.31 53.88 (27.57)
1:21.98 (28.10) 1:50.05 (28.07)
7 Goldson, Elizab 16 Long Island Aqua 1:50.22 1:50.37 JRS 12
26.24 54.06 (27.82)
1:22.42 (28.36) 1:50.37 (27.95)
8 Shishkoff, Kass 16 Raleigh Swimming 1:50.26 1:51.36 OPEN 11
26.35 54.42 (28.07)
1:23.10 (28.68) 1:51.36 (28.26)
=== Consolations ===
9 Franklin, Chels 14 Gulf Coast Swim- 1:50.34 1:50.02 JRS 9
26.12 53.96 (27.84)
1:22.30 (28.34) 1:50.02 (27.72)
10 Harris, Jenna E 17 Parkway Swim Clu 1:51.79 1:50.63 OPEN 7
25.90 53.72 (27.82)
1:22.02 (28.30) 1:50.63 (28.61)
11 Riggins, Christ 17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:50.63 1:50.77 OPEN 6
26.18 54.02 (27.84)
1:22.54 (28.52) 1:50.77 (28.23)
12 Coenen, Sara A 16 Germantown Acade 1:51.25 1:51.25 OPEN 5
26.03 54.26 (28.23)
1:22.89 (28.63) 1:51.25 (28.36)
13 Baker, Sarah E 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:51.57 1:51.38 OPEN 4
26.22 54.22 (28.00)
1:23.01 (28.79) 1:51.38 (28.37)
14 Wesley, Jenna C 17 North Coast Aqua 1:50.98 1:51.99 NCSA 3
25.68 53.91 (28.23)
1:22.75 (28.84) 1:51.99 (29.24)
15 Shaughnessy, Je 18 Med-City Aquatic 1:51.74 1:52.32 NCSA 2
26.01 54.37 (28.36)
1:23.36 (28.99) 1:52.32 (28.96)
16 Harvey, Katura 16 Rockville Montgo 1:51.32 1:52.94 NCSA 1
25.81 54.44 (28.63)
1:23.85 (29.41) 1:52.94 (29.09)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Clarke, Alexand 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:52.29 1:51.42 OPEN
25.99 54.02 (28.03)
1:22.66 (28.64) 1:51.42 (28.76)
18 Atkinson, Alia 16 City of Pembroke 1:52.17 1:51.70 NCSA
25.79 54.34 (28.55)
1:23.41 (29.07) 1:51.70 (28.29)
19 Courtney, Jilli 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 1:51.84 1:51.81 NCSA
26.21 54.06 (27.85)
1:22.85 (28.79) 1:51.81 (28.96)
20 Hwang, Jane S 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:51.98 1:52.07 NCSA
26.70 54.85 (28.15)
1:23.34 (28.49) 1:52.07 (28.73)
21 Zimmerman, Joni 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:52.61 1:52.10 NCSA
26.31 54.49 (28.18)
1:23.30 (28.81) 1:52.10 (28.80)
22 Sylvester, Laur 16 Germantown Acade 1:52.01 1:52.15 NCSA
26.05 54.31 (28.26)
1:23.38 (29.07) 1:52.15 (28.77)
23 Cole, Kristyne 15 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:51.98 1:52.66 NCSA
26.58 54.92 (28.34)
1:23.80 (28.88) 1:52.66 (28.86)
24 Brammer, Molly 17 Team Dolphins-MV 1:52.16 1:53.45 NCSA
26.51 55.04 (28.53)
1:24.07 (29.03) 1:53.45 (29.38)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Law, Colleen M 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:52.69
26 Kwasnik, Agatha 16 Scout Aquatics-I 1:52.80
27 Foley, Katherin 14 Berkeley Aquatic 1:52.83
28 Houlton, Molly 16 North Coast Aqua 1:52.85
28 Cashion, Brooke 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:52.85
30 Farrell, Megan 16 Bernal's Gator S 1:52.88
31 McCarthy, Mered 17 The Woodlands Sw 1:52.89
32 Stafford, Shara 15 Topeka Swim Asso 1:52.90
33 Nichols, Christ 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:52.91
34 Edwards, Kather 14 Arden Hills Swim 1:52.96
35 Warner, Caitlin 17 Clearwater Aquat 1:53.02
36 Long, Teresa C 14 Raleigh Swimming 1:53.03
37 Magee, Katherin 15 Germantown Acade 1:53.09
38 Zimmer, Meghan 15 Santa Maria Swim 1:53.19
39 Braun, Megan O 16 Team Foxjet-MN 1:53.25
40 Sullivan, Carli 17 Columbia Swim Cl 1:53.28
41 Cartwright, Lau 16 Scat-GA 1:53.32
42 Falcone, Marina 17 AquaHoyas-PV 1:53.36
43 Halet, Elizabet 16 The Great Wolf S 1:53.41
44 Taylor, Andrea 13 Issaquah Swim Te 1:53.42
45 Nelson, Kelly L 17 Suburban Swim Ce 1:53.44
45 Mattson, Erin E 16 Unattached-OZ 1:53.44
47 Swinley, Leslie 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:53.45
48 Bibb, Emily E 15 UN 1:53.62
49 Kuczek, Christi 17 New Trier Swim C 1:53.63
50 Guyler, Jennife 17 Clearwater Aquat 1:53.67
51 Raatz, Katherin 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:53.70
52 Mills, Katherin 16 Unattached/AH-SN 1:53.75
53 Bunch, Blakeley 17 Boulder City Hen 1:53.76
54 Maddalena, Gabr 16 The Woodlands Sw 1:53.77
55 Grimes, Kylsie 16 Lake-Wi-WI 1:53.78
55 Thomas, Joanna 15 Atlantic City AC 1:53.78
57 Bruington, Chel 14 Ngsv Gator Aquat 1:53.83
58 Parisi, Lauren 15 Team Suffolk-MR 1:53.85
59 Napoli, Caitlin 16 Team Suffolk-MR 1:53.95
60 Tsuchiya, Ann H 15 UN 1:54.08
61 Akerfelds, Alek 15 Middies Swimming 1:54.10
62 Case, Kimberly 17 Sea Devil Swimmi 1:54.11
63 Fitzsimmons, Sa 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:54.21
64 Kerns, Haleigh 18 City of Mobile S 1:54.26
65 Woods, Adrienne 16 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:54.27
66 Deleon, Andrea 17 Berkeley Aquatic 1:54.35
67 Wenzlan, Rebecc 17 UN 1:54.42
68 Schmitt, Alliso 14 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:54.51
69 Perks, Caitlin 14 Fauquier Area Sw 1:54.53
69 Matthies, Mered 16 Wichita Swim Clu 1:54.53
71 Cole, Leigh A 16 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:54.54
71 Nerby, Stephani 16 Berkeley Aquatic 1:54.54
73 Sullivan, Alexa 15 UN 1:54.58
74 Marshall, Chris 18 Typhoon Aquatics 1:54.61
74 Forrester, Alex 13 Badger Swim Club 1:54.61
76 Haron, Kathryn 16 Bay & Ocean Stat 1:54.68
77 Doherty, Caitli 16 Magnus Aquatic-N 1:54.69
77 Jones, Stephani 17 Tide-VA 1:54.69
79 Guyett, Caren E 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 1:54.72
80 Petty, Tomi M 14 Unattached/AH-SN 1:54.77
81 Broadley, Sarah 15 YMCA Team Orland 1:54.80
82 Mizelle, Margar 16 Nova of Virginia 1:54.86
83 Kaufmann, Chris 16 Bay & Ocean Stat 1:54.87
84 Ladley, Sarah 17 Germantown Acade 1:54.90
85 Mahoney, Abigai 15 Wichita Swim Clu 1:54.99
86 Golden, Julie L 16 Birmingham Swim- 1:55.01
87 Helmers, Kristi 16 Scarlet Aquatic- 1:55.03
88 Flynn, Taylor B 16 Memphis Tiger Sw 1:55.06
89 Davis, Hannah C 15 Coast Guard Blue 1:55.08
90 Cihoski, Kristi 18 Typhoon Aquatics 1:55.09
91 Harms, Leah R 18 Poseidon-VA 1:55.12
92 Boyle, Kaeley M 16 AST-PV 1:55.26
93 DeMeulenaere, J 18 Mission San Jose 1:55.32
94 Fasano, Jacquel 16 Long Island Aqua 1:55.33
95 Hinkle, Katy A 16 Arlington Aquati 1:55.42
96 Cianci, Carmen 17 Plantation Swim- 1:55.47
97 Powers, Brianne 15 Great Lakes Aqua 1:55.49
98 Korn, Jennifer 17 East Grand Rapid 1:55.50
99 Neubig, Amanda 17 McMinnville Swim 1:55.53
100 Loniewski, Mara 16 Great Lakes Aqua 1:55.57
101 Devinney, Erin 14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:55.66
102 Kempton, Krista 18 Long Island Aqua 1:55.69
102 Orbon, Kathryn 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:55.69
104 Czar, Sarah E 16 Egg Harbor Twp S 1:55.72
105 Daly, Jenna S 14 Long Island Aqua 1:55.83
106 Funk, Amy L 16 Palatine Park Di 1:55.87
107 Spinazzola, Chi 14 Bay & Ocean Stat 1:55.91
108 Chamberlin, Mar 17 UN 1:55.93
109 Martin, Katelyn 14 Magnus Aquatic-N 1:56.04
109 Yamahata, Ashle 18 Unattached/AH-SN 1:56.04
109 Bellis, Carolin 18 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:56.04
112 Foster, Mary M 14 The Woodlands Sw 1:56.05
113 Cunningham, Kri 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:56.14
114 McClintock, Emi 16 Poseidon-VA 1:56.16
115 Christ, Dana M 15 Atlantis-MI 1:56.21
116 Newsome, Jenna 15 Marietta Marlins 1:56.25
117 Spak, Elena M 14 Rockville Montgo 1:56.34
118 Basel, Jenny E 17 AST-PV 1:56.39
119 Balint, Andrea 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:56.41
120 Hug, Kelley E 16 Team New Tampa Y 1:56.47
121 Shanley, Lauren 15 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:56.49
122 Esposito, Jenni 17 Team Suffolk-MR 1:56.52
123 Torres, Elisabe 15 Eagle Harbor Swi 1:56.60
124 Osborn, Kaitlyn 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:56.66
125 Sweeney, Allyso 14 Fcst-GU 1:56.67
126 Urubshurow, Del 16 Rockville Montgo 1:56.74
127 Pickard, Kather 15 Arizona Marlins- 1:56.75
128 Mozdzen, Laura 17 Rio Salado Swim- 1:56.80
129 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy Aquatics-GU 1:56.82
130 Matherly, Megan 17 YMCA Team Orland 1:57.08
131 Bui, Tiffany T 17 Middies Swimming 1:57.22
132 Potts, Katlin N 16 Vacs Northern Ne 1:57.23
133 Michelau, Kathr 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:57.27
133 Altenburger, Er 17 Berkeley Aquatic 1:57.27
135 Oswald, Addison 14 Boulder City Hen 1:57.28
136 Robinson, Ashle 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 1:57.32
137 Friedman, Monik 17 UN 1:57.35
138 Puschak, Jaclyn 15 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:57.36
138 Capparell, Megh 18 Scarlet Aquatic- 1:57.36
140 Ernst, Sarah E 16 Bernal's Gator S 1:57.39
141 Ettelson, Hayle 15 UN 1:57.40
142 Shirley, Lindse 17 Decatur Swim Clu 1:57.43
142 Lago, Julianne 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:57.43
142 Culp, Martha W 16 Birmingham Swim- 1:57.43
145 Kosmak, Sarah J 15 East Grand Rapid 1:57.48
146 Kane, Kandra L 16 Three Village Sw 1:57.51
147 Mahon, Mary Cat 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:57.53
147 Weniger, Hailey 16 Fairport Area Sw 1:57.53
149 Stachowski, Aly 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:57.55
150 McDonald, Miche 15 Tri-city Channel 1:57.56
151 Mason, Meghan L 16 Fox-IL 1:57.59
152 Waters, Megan J 15 Rockville Montgo 1:57.61
153 Jeffrey, Kirsti 15 Florida Atlantic 1:57.63
154 Haley, Lauren F 16 Vacs Northern Ne 1:57.74
155 Shumway, Kather 14 New Trier Swim C 1:57.77
156 Jensen, Liv E 14 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:57.78
157 Clarke, Elizabe 14 New Trier Swim C 1:57.88
158 Mauro, Christin 15 Lake Forest Swim 1:57.92
159 Woods, Sarah A 16 Birmingham Swim- 1:57.95
160 Eisenring, Step 14 Pine Crest-FG 1:57.98
161 Simonds, Shanno 17 Unattached-PC 1:58.07
162 Beuris, Lauren 17 Barracuda Swim C 1:58.20
163 Bolton, Melinda 16 Ngsv Gator Aquat 1:58.29
164 Radloff, Kather 16 Arlington Aquati 1:58.33
165 Gazo, Theresa M 16 Rockville Montgo 1:58.42
166 Tocci, Francesc 14 Bernal's Gator S 1:58.60
167 Reyes, Vanessa 15 Rockville Montgo 1:58.71
168 Healey, Vivian 16 Asphalt Green Un 1:58.72
169 Ortega, Gabriel 13 Gulf Coast Swim- 1:58.76
170 Wilson, Lauren 16 Bernal's Gator S 1:58.79
171 Cody, Ellen M 15 Magnus Aquatic-N 1:58.85
172 Reich, Lia M 15 Mecklenburg Aqua 1:59.06
173 Rogers, Elizabe 15 North Palm Beach 1:59.10
173 Van Hoy, Shanno 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 1:59.10
175 Nelson, Elizabe 14 The Woodlands Sw 1:59.12
176 Gibbs, Jordan N 14 Annapolis Swim C 1:59.14
177 Gratton, Emilie 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:59.24
178 Sarandos, Steph 15 Waukesha Express 1:59.52
179 Gallo, Courtney 17 Florida Atlantic 1:59.56
180 Jones, Rebecca 13 Tide-VA 1:59.58
181 Heyrman, Meliss 16 Roc-MN 1:59.63
182 Lambert, Caitly 16 Marlins-FL 1:59.94
183 Gordon, Kelly A 16 Fcst-GU 2:00.01
184 Pleasant, Amber 17 West Coast Aquat 2:00.14
185 Gehring, Kather 17 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:00.15
186 Nakamura, McKen 14 Wave Aquatics-PN 2:00.36
187 Skinner, Shanno 16 Katy Aquatics-GU 2:00.37
188 St Charles, Eli 17 Baylor Swim Club 2:00.84
189 Ribar, Morgan 15 Rockville Montgo 2:00.92
190 Rousell, Madiso 16 Puget Sound Swim 2:01.63
191 Isaacs, Dorothy 16 Unattached-PC 2:02.62
192 Cindric, Nicole 16 Wal-Mart Swim Cl 2:03.08
-- Gadowry, Michel 14 Gulf Coast Swim- DQ
-- Trautner, Emily 15 Marin Pirates-PC DQ
-- Lougee, Dena L 18 Santa Maria Swim DQ
-- Perdue, Lauren 13 Greenville Swim- NS
-- Psaris, Leigh C 16 Snowbird Aquatic NS
-- Peak, Candice E 16 Magnus Aquatic-N NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19
1. Curl-Burke Swim Club 266 2. Raleigh Swimming Association 255.5
3. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 239 4. Ann Arbor Swim Club 217
5. Irvine Novaquatics 180 6. Arizona Desert Fox 179.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 164 8. Pine Crest School 123
9. Parkway Swim Club 121 10. The Woodlands Swim Team 112
11. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 102 12. North Coast Aquatics 84
13. Blue Tide Aquatics 57 14. Suburban Swim Center 54
14. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 54 16. Badger Swim Club 46
17. Magnus Aquatic Group 45 18. Long Island Aquatic Club 43
19. Gulf Coast Swim Team 40 20. Unattached 39
21. SONOCO Swim Club 37 22. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 35
23. Rio Salado Swim Club 33.5 24. Lake Forest Swim Club 32
25. Bend Swim Club 31 25. Fairport Area Swim Team 31
27. Team Greenville 30 27. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 30
29. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26 30. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 24
31. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 23 31. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 23
33. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21 33. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 21
35. Big Cat Aquatics 20 35. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20
35. City of Pembroke Pines Comets 20 35. Machine Aquatic 20
35. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 20 40. Malvern Swimming Association 19.5
41. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 19 42. Poseidon Swimming Inc 18
42. Aquazot Swim Club 18 44. Berkeley Aquatic Club 17
44. Ashburn Swim Team 17 46. New Berlin Swim Club 16
47. Brookings Swim Club 15 47. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15
47. Tri-city Channel Cats 15 50. St Croix Swim Club 14
50. Atlantis Aquatic Club 14 50. Sea Devil Swimming 14
50. Middies Swimming 14 50. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 14
50. Potomac Marlins 14 56. Saluki Swim Club 13
56. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13 56. Wichita Swim Club 13
56. Emmaus Aquatic Club 13 56. Scout Aquatics 13
56. New Wave Swim Team 13 56. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13
56. Birmingham Swim League 13 56. Desert Storm Swimming 13
65. Ram Swimming Club 12 66. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 11
66. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 11 66. Jersey Wahoos 11
66. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11 66. Team Dolphins 11
71. Southeastern Swim Club 9 71. Team New Tampa YMCA 9
71. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9 71. Corvallis Aquatic Team 9
75. Newburgh Sharks 8 76. Team Suffolk 7
76. Fort Wayne Aquatics 7 76. Hershey Aquatic Club 7
76. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7 76. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7
76. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7 82. Lawrence Aquahawks 6
82. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 6 84. Wildcat Aquatics 5
84. Great Lakes Aquatics 5 84. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 5
87. McMinnville Swim Club 4 87. Stingrays 4
87. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4 87. Reno Aquatic Club 4
91. Columbia Swim Club 3 91. Santa Maria Swim Club 3
91. Ithaca Aquatics Club 3 91. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3
95. Med-City Aquatics 2 95. Katy Aquatics 2
95. Rockwood Swim Club 2 98. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1
98. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1 98. Excel Aquatics 1
98. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
1:38.89 WCT
1:40.69 OPEN
1:40.89 JRS
1:43.09 NCSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Copeland, Noah 17 Scat-GA 1:41.42 1:38.59 WCT 20
23.36 48.40 (25.04)
1:13.48 (25.08) 1:38.59 (25.11)
2 Koba, Sho 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:39.93 1:39.55 OPEN 17
23.33 48.54 (25.21)
1:14.42 (25.88) 1:39.55 (25.13)
3 Boyle, Sean G 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:39.96 1:40.00 OPEN 16
23.06 48.32 (25.26)
1:13.87 (25.55) 1:40.00 (26.13)
4 Johnson, Jacob 18 Wildcat Aquatics 1:40.38 1:40.02 OPEN 15
23.16 48.75 (25.59)
1:14.34 (25.59) 1:40.02 (25.68)
5 Righi, Alex M 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:41.21 1:40.55 OPEN 14
22.88 48.50 (25.62)
1:14.66 (26.16) 1:40.55 (25.89)
6 Moore, Eric A 16 Stingrays-GA 1:41.05 1:40.67 OPEN 13
24.01 49.33 (25.32)
1:14.87 (25.54) 1:40.67 (25.80)
7 Dove, William D 17 Raleigh Swimming 1:41.25 1:40.78 JRS 12
23.83 49.29 (25.46)
1:15.15 (25.86) 1:40.78 (25.63)
8 Spansail, Scott 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:41.41 1:41.31 NCSA 11
23.86 49.36 (25.50)
1:15.30 (25.94) 1:41.31 (26.01)
=== Consolations ===
9 Wood, Jeff D 18 Fairport Area Sw 1:41.74 1:41.35 NCSA 9
24.26 50.61 (26.35)
1:16.09 (25.48) 1:41.35 (25.26)
10 Jones, Carl L 16 Tri-city Channel 1:42.27 1:41.58 NCSA 7
23.77 49.33 (25.56)
1:15.47 (26.14) 1:41.58 (26.11)
11 Carter, Michael 18 Industry Hills A 1:41.82 1:41.67 NCSA 6
24.02 50.02 (26.00)
1:16.01 (25.99) 1:41.67 (25.66)
12 Fortney, Stephe 17 Unattached/CCA-S 1:41.77 1:41.85 NCSA 5
23.63 49.32 (25.69)
1:15.38 (26.06) 1:41.85 (26.47)
13 Neiman, Mark J 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:42.35 1:41.87 NCSA 4
23.68 49.38 (25.70)
1:15.78 (26.40) 1:41.87 (26.09)
14 Wren, Garrett M 17 Nova of Virginia 1:41.98 1:42.18 NCSA 3
23.73 49.22 (25.49)
1:15.57 (26.35) 1:42.18 (26.61)
15 Schiavo, Zachar 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:41.54 1:43.65 2
23.70 49.80 (26.10)
1:16.95 (27.15) 1:43.65 (26.70)
16 Scheren, Stephe 18 Potomac Marlins- 1:42.11 1:43.73 1
22.93 49.27 (26.34)
1:16.59 (27.32) 1:43.73 (27.14)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Norton, Matt J 16 DaytonaBeach-FL 1:42.47 1:41.53 NCSA
23.87 50.04 (26.17)
1:15.88 (25.84) 1:41.53 (25.65)
18 Guerra, Michael 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:42.64 1:41.82 NCSA
23.47 49.28 (25.81)
1:15.64 (26.36) 1:41.82 (26.18)
19 Storie, Logan W 16 Corvallis-OR 1:43.07 1:42.62 NCSA
23.94 49.93 (25.99)
1:16.17 (26.24) 1:42.62 (26.45)
20 Sulkevich, Matt 17 Industry Hills A 1:42.78 1:42.79 NCSA
24.30 50.23 (25.93)
1:16.86 (26.63) 1:42.79 (25.93)
21 Tortora, Vincen 18 Scat-GA 1:43.09 1:43.71
24.10 50.43 (26.33)
1:17.22 (26.79) 1:43.71 (26.49)
22 Koop, Andre L 18 Wichita Swim Clu 1:43.01 1:43.99
24.54 50.63 (26.09)
1:17.26 (26.63) 1:43.99 (26.73)
23 Possee, Brian W 18 Fairport Area Sw 1:42.40 1:45.76
23.95 50.33 (26.38)
1:17.86 (27.53) 1:45.76 (27.90)
24 Curran, John P 17 Rockville Montgo 1:42.84 1:47.17
24.22 50.63 (26.41)
1:18.45 (27.82) 1:47.17 (28.72)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Emanuel, Ryan M 17 Badger Swim Club 1:41.73
26 Pool, Christoph 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:43.16
26 McLean, Matthew 16 Snowbird Aquatic 1:43.16
28 Meyers, Ronald 18 Fort Lauderdale- 1:43.22
29 McGinnis, Eric 17 Raleigh Swimming 1:43.24
30 Madaras, Scott 17 Coast Guard Blue 1:43.37
31 Helms, J.J. J 16 Conroe Area Team 1:43.39
32 Casey, Aaron J 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:43.40
33 Turner, Taylor 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:43.46
34 Natina, Joseph 17 Unattached/AH-SN 1:43.47
34 McCallen, John 17 Bellingham Bay S 1:43.47
36 Dabney, James C 18 Mecklenburg Aqua 1:43.56
37 Gray, Thomas C 16 Houston Cougar A 1:43.57
38 Hoffmann, Jake 18 Fcst-GU 1:43.64
39 Deters, Andrew 17 Industry Hills A 1:43.66
40 Woodruff, Andre 17 Unattached/AH-SN 1:43.71
41 Hartmann, Spenc 17 Sonoco Swim Club 1:43.73
41 Krause, Robert 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 1:43.73
43 Hooper, Jace C 18 Desert Storm-CA 1:43.76
44 Wakefield, Kevi 17 Long Island Expr 1:43.78
45 Madwa, Mohammad 18 Pine Crest-FG 1:43.84
46 Hastings, Trist 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 1:43.89
47 McCloskey, Denn 17 Atlantic City AC 1:43.94
48 Amer, Nader M 17 Coast Guard Blue 1:43.97
49 Brunnick, Mason 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 1:44.00
50 Rodman, Spencer 17 North Coast Aqua 1:44.01
51 Lambert, Chase 17 Arkansas Dolphin 1:44.02
52 Smith, Daniel S 16 Unattached/AH-SN 1:44.05
53 Hoffman, Andrew 17 Three Rivers Aqu 1:44.22
54 Ress, Eric M 14 Sonoco Swim Club 1:44.24
55 Tusup, Shane R 16 Team Suffolk-MR 1:44.26
56 Basnuevo, Javie 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:44.28
57 Roseberry, Evan 17 Reading Area Com 1:44.29
58 Thompson, Chris 17 Stingrays-GA 1:44.30
59 Hauck, Jason D 17 Team Foxjet-MN 1:44.34
60 Smith, Sean M 17 Boulder City Hen 1:44.35
61 Hansen, Robert 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:44.36
62 Spooner, Christ 18 High Point Swim- 1:44.38
63 Barnett-Woods, 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:44.40
64 Choi, Lugar S 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:44.46
65 Wilcher, Sam R 16 Arlington Alliga 1:44.60
66 Holway, James N 18 Club Makos-SE 1:44.61
67 Butler, Eric Ma 16 Bernal's Gator S 1:44.65
68 Vodak, Will H 16 Wildcat Aquatics 1:44.78
69 Tishchenko, Ant 18 Asphalt Green Un 1:44.86
70 Meyer, Alexande 16 Ithaca Aquatics- 1:45.04
71 Ryan, Ben T 16 Big Cat Aquatics 1:45.10
72 Reydams, Vincen 17 Arlington Aquati 1:45.13
73 Shimota, Zachar 18 Team Foxjet-MN 1:45.29
74 Plume, Joseph T 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:45.30
75 Morris, Jeffrey 15 Northern KY Clip 1:45.37
76 Bednar, David M 17 Arkansas Dolphin 1:45.39
77 Cochrane, Jonat 16 Big Cat Aquatics 1:45.42
78 Diggs, Keith E 17 Sea Devil Swimmi 1:45.44
79 Geri, Pedro M 16 Pine Crest-FG 1:45.53
80 Nguyen, Andrew 16 UN 1:45.55
81 Richards, Micha 15 Star Swim Team-M 1:45.63
82 Perry, Christop 18 Lake-Wi-WI 1:45.64
83 D'Oliver, John 15 Fcst-GU 1:45.72
84 Brown, Gaites P 15 Nova of Virginia 1:45.74
85 Schneider, Dust 17 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:45.78
85 Atkinson, James 18 Pine Crest-FG 1:45.78
87 Harari, David 17 Plantation Swim- 1:45.81
88 Tanner, Luke B 16 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:45.83
88 Stevens-Palmer, 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:45.83
90 Sauaia, Ciro M 17 Bluewater Barrac 1:45.98
91 Hogg, Michael T 18 Poseidon-VA 1:46.00
92 Sanders, Geoffr 15 New Wave Swim Te 1:46.02
93 Smith, Jordan B 17 Reno Aquatics-PC 1:46.07
94 Loughran, Kyle 17 Suburban Swim Ce 1:46.22
95 Komadina, Frank 16 Arizona Marlins- 1:46.36
96 Dragelin, John 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:46.38
97 Alland, Kevin D 16 Lake Forest Swim 1:46.43
98 Thompson, Kyle 15 New Berlin Swim- 1:46.45
99 Pryor, Walter V 17 Ksc Valley Gator 1:46.46
100 Cain, Justin G 16 UN 1:46.48
101 Gillan, Hans M 18 Florida Atlantic 1:46.57
102 Rouchard, Chris 17 Lakewood Recreat 1:46.68
103 Ciliske, Charle 17 Blue Tide Aquati 1:46.69
104 Ferrigno, Thoma 17 Malvern Swimming 1:46.77
105 Reeser, Bradley 17 Suburban Swim Ce 1:46.84
106 Leblanc, Edward 15 New Wave Swim Te 1:46.91
107 VanNatta, John 17 The Woodlands Sw 1:46.93
108 Santana, Mario 15 Team Weston Aq-F 1:47.00
109 Hernandez, Dani 17 Fcst-GU 1:47.12
110 Pedraza, Yoelvi 17 Pine Crest-FG 1:47.16
111 Stokes, Jason D 18 Team Dolphins-MV 1:47.31
112 Lewkowitz, Blak 15 Arizona Marlins- 1:47.67
113 Holmes, Zachary 16 Machine Aquatic- 1:47.97
114 Ritt, James C 17 Memphis Tiger Sw 1:48.00
115 Andrews, Conner 16 Lake-Wi-WI 1:48.09
116 Furrer, Tyler J 17 Gig Harbor Penin 1:48.22
117 Mendoza, Johnat 17 Industry Hills A 1:48.37
118 Snabes, Andrew 14 New Trier Swim C 1:48.38
119 Evanilla, Danie 17 UN-01-CA 1:48.43
119 Atzhorn, Andrew 17 Club Makos-SE 1:48.43
121 Tribou, Blake T 17 Bengal Tiger-LA 1:48.53
122 Luther, Edward 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:48.54
123 Conrad, Nichola 17 Rockville Montgo 1:48.56
124 Templeton, Mich 17 Fox-IL 1:48.97
125 Mercer, Gregory 17 Puget Sound Swim 1:49.61
126 Korotkin, Scott 16 Unattached/AH-SN 1:49.98
127 Boyle, Ryan M 17 EMAC-MA 1:50.92
128 D'Errico, John 16 Old Westbury Aqu 1:50.98
129 Coan, Kyle B 16 Fort Lauderdale- 1:51.91
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20
1. Raleigh Swimming Association 267.5 2. Curl-Burke Swim Club 266
3. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 239 4. Ann Arbor Swim Club 234
5. Irvine Novaquatics 207 6. Arizona Desert Fox 193.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 164 8. Pine Crest School 123
9. Parkway Swim Club 121 10. The Woodlands Swim Team 112
11. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 105 12. North Coast Aquatics 84
13. Blue Tide Aquatics 57 14. Suburban Swim Center 54
14. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 54 16. Badger Swim Club 46
17. Magnus Aquatic Group 45 18. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 44
19. Long Island Aquatic Club 43 20. Gulf Coast Swim Team 40
20. Fairport Area Swim Team 40 22. Unattached 39
23. SONOCO Swim Club 37 24. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 35
25. Rio Salado Swim Club 33.5 26. Lake Forest Swim Club 32
27. Bend Swim Club 31 28. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 30
28. Team Greenville 30 30. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 29
31. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26 32. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 23
33. Tri-city Channel Cats 22 34. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 21
34. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21 36. Big Cat Aquatics 20
36. City of Pembroke Pines Comets 20 36. Machine Aquatic 20
36. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20 36. Wildcat Aquatics 20
36. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 20 42. Malvern Swimming Association 19.5
43. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 19 44. Aquazot Swim Club 18
44. Poseidon Swimming Inc 18 46. Stingrays 17
46. Ashburn Swim Team 17 46. Berkeley Aquatic Club 17
46. Jersey Wahoos 17 50. New Berlin Swim Club 16
51. Potomac Marlins 15 51. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15
51. Brookings Swim Club 15 54. Atlantis Aquatic Club 14
54. St Croix Swim Club 14 54. Sea Devil Swimming 14
54. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 14 54. Middies Swimming 14
59. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13 59. Saluki Swim Club 13
59. New Wave Swim Team 13 59. Emmaus Aquatic Club 13
59. Birmingham Swim League 13 59. Desert Storm Swimming 13
59. Wichita Swim Club 13 59. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13
59. Scout Aquatics 13 68. Ram Swimming Club 12
69. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 11 69. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 11
69. Team Dolphins 11 69. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11
73. Southeastern Swim Club 9 73. Corvallis Aquatic Team 9
73. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9 73. Team New Tampa YMCA 9
77. Newburgh Sharks 8 78. Fort Wayne Aquatics 7
78. Hershey Aquatic Club 7 78. Team Suffolk 7
78. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7 78. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7
78. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7 84. Lawrence Aquahawks 6
84. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 6 86. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 5
86. Great Lakes Aquatics 5 88. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4
88. McMinnville Swim Club 4 88. Reno Aquatic Club 4
91. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3 91. Santa Maria Swim Club 3
91. Columbia Swim Club 3 91. Ithaca Aquatics Club 3
95. Katy Aquatics 2 95. Med-City Aquatics 2
95. Rockwood Swim Club 2 98. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1
98. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1 98. Excel Aquatics 1
98. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
Event 21 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
4:21.39 WCT
4:23.69 JRS
4:27.79 OPEN
4:33.09 NCSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Leclair, Laura 17 Nova of Virginia 4:18.07 4:14.91 WCT 20
27.51 58.12 (30.61)
1:30.46 (32.34) 2:02.29 (31.83)
2:39.40 (37.11) 3:16.48 (37.08)
3:46.21 (29.73) 4:14.91 (28.70)
2 Schmitt, Jessic 14 North Coast Aqua 4:20.43 4:17.34 WCT 17
27.32 58.65 (31.33)
1:32.83 (34.18) 2:06.62 (33.79)
2:42.00 (35.38) 3:17.55 (35.55)
3:47.64 (30.09) 4:17.34 (29.70)
3 Meissner, Erica 16 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:20.74 4:18.98 WCT 16
27.88 58.54 (30.66)
1:30.32 (31.78) 2:01.57 (31.25)
2:40.04 (38.47) 3:18.68 (38.64)
3:49.23 (30.55) 4:18.98 (29.75)
4 Nelson, Kelly L 17 Suburban Swim Ce 4:22.19 4:22.45 JRS 15
27.84 59.00 (31.16)
1:32.87 (33.87) 2:05.81 (32.94)
2:44.49 (38.68) 3:23.25 (38.76)
3:53.32 (30.07) 4:22.45 (29.13)
5 Beales, Kristen 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 4:19.93 4:23.82 OPEN 14
28.06 1:00.11 (32.05)
1:34.99 (34.88) 2:09.96 (34.97)
2:46.73 (36.77) 3:24.05 (37.32)
3:54.70 (30.65) 4:23.82 (29.12)
6 Skelos, Daphne 16 Long Island Aqua 4:22.66 4:23.93 OPEN 13
27.62 59.32 (31.70)
1:32.58 (33.26) 2:05.34 (32.76)
2:43.96 (38.62) 3:23.30 (39.34)
3:54.39 (31.09) 4:23.93 (29.54)
7 Gordon, Colleen 17 Fcst-GU 4:20.51 4:24.02 OPEN 12
27.46 59.72 (32.26)
1:33.96 (34.24) 2:07.90 (33.94)
2:46.06 (38.16) 3:25.66 (39.60)
3:55.68 (30.02) 4:24.02 (28.34)
8 Frost, Kristen 17 Sonoco Swim Club 4:22.17 4:25.26 OPEN 11
27.81 59.47 (31.66)
1:33.47 (34.00) 2:07.43 (33.96)
2:46.97 (39.54) 3:27.14 (40.17)
3:56.83 (29.69) 4:25.26 (28.43)
=== Consolations ===
9 Bunch, Blakeley 17 Boulder City Hen 4:25.55 4:20.90 WCT 9
28.24 59.66 (31.42)
1:32.73 (33.07) 2:05.08 (32.35)
2:43.23 (38.15) 3:21.46 (38.23)
3:51.65 (30.19) 4:20.90 (29.25)
10 Akerfelds, Alek 15 Middies Swimming 4:23.52 4:21.52 JRS 7
27.67 59.25 (31.58)
1:32.21 (32.96) 2:04.67 (32.46)
2:43.46 (38.79) 3:22.20 (38.74)
3:52.25 (30.05) 4:21.52 (29.27)
11 Smith, Elizabet 16 Parkway Swim Clu 4:24.80 4:23.39 JRS 6
27.23 1:00.05 (32.82)
1:34.77 (34.72) 2:09.80 (35.03)
2:46.95 (37.15) 3:24.62 (37.67)
3:54.87 (30.25) 4:23.39 (28.52)
12 Iverson, Brittn 16 Corvallis-OR 4:24.32 4:23.48 JRS 5
28.02 1:00.08 (32.06)
1:34.55 (34.47) 2:08.32 (33.77)
2:46.65 (38.33) 3:24.66 (38.01)
3:54.90 (30.24) 4:23.48 (28.58)
13 Roberts, Melani 15 Raleigh Swimming 4:25.54 4:24.05 OPEN 4
28.27 1:00.51 (32.24)
1:34.56 (34.05) 2:08.13 (33.57)
2:44.90 (36.77) 3:22.94 (38.04)
3:54.15 (31.21) 4:24.05 (29.90)
14 Kopenitz, Jenni 15 Germantown Acade 4:25.74 4:26.11 OPEN 3
28.89 1:00.86 (31.97)
1:33.56 (32.70) 2:05.53 (31.97)
2:45.76 (40.23) 3:26.39 (40.63)
3:56.63 (30.24) 4:26.11 (29.48)
15 Vavra, Allysa M 15 Atlantis Aquatic 4:25.45 4:26.48 OPEN 2
27.25 59.24 (31.99)
1:34.61 (35.37) 2:09.53 (34.92)
2:46.97 (37.44) 3:25.34 (38.37)
3:56.90 (31.56) 4:26.48 (29.58)
16 Shaughnessy, Je 18 Med-City Aquatic 4:25.52 4:27.59 OPEN 1
28.48 1:01.15 (32.67)
1:35.46 (34.31) 2:10.26 (34.80)
2:47.23 (36.97) 3:25.45 (38.22)
3:57.18 (31.73) 4:27.59 (30.41)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Smith, Amilee A 16 Rockville Montgo 4:26.98 4:22.73 JRS
28.94 1:01.22 (32.28)
1:35.13 (33.91) 2:09.49 (34.36)
2:45.33 (35.84) 3:21.92 (36.59)
3:53.00 (31.08) 4:22.73 (29.73)
18 Coogan, Ryann A 15 UN 4:26.95 4:23.76 OPEN
28.97 1:00.99 (32.02)
1:35.06 (34.07) 2:08.67 (33.61)
2:46.27 (37.60) 3:24.16 (37.89)
3:54.54 (30.38) 4:23.76 (29.22)
19 Brammer, Molly 17 Team Dolphins-MV 4:25.95 4:24.06 OPEN
28.74 1:01.46 (32.72)
1:35.82 (34.36) 2:10.03 (34.21)
2:46.90 (36.87) 3:24.18 (37.28)
3:54.87 (30.69) 4:24.06 (29.19)
20 Miller, Abby C 18 Industry Hills A 4:25.97 4:25.33 OPEN
28.70 1:00.54 (31.84)
1:34.60 (34.06) 2:08.06 (33.46)
2:45.93 (37.87) 3:24.22 (38.29)
3:55.47 (31.25) 4:25.33 (29.86)
21 Myers, Anne S 16 Nova of Virginia 4:26.73 4:25.74 OPEN
28.49 1:01.05 (32.56)
1:36.13 (35.08) 2:10.68 (34.55)
2:48.04 (37.36) 3:25.42 (37.38)
3:56.53 (31.11) 4:25.74 (29.21)
22 Foley, Kathleen 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:27.04 4:25.82 OPEN
29.33 1:02.72 (33.39)
1:35.21 (32.49) 2:07.77 (32.56)
2:45.84 (38.07) 3:24.68 (38.84)
3:55.75 (31.07) 4:25.82 (30.07)
23 Wiley, Alexandr 18 UN-01-CA 4:26.44 4:26.75 OPEN
28.48 1:01.09 (32.61)
1:36.09 (35.00) 2:10.89 (34.80)
2:48.78 (37.89) 3:26.63 (37.85)
3:57.25 (30.62) 4:26.75 (29.50)
24 Curran, Bryttan 16 Raleigh Swimming 4:26.71 4:28.36 NCSA
29.58 1:03.37 (33.79)
1:37.63 (34.26) 2:10.83 (33.20)
2:48.10 (37.27) 3:25.68 (37.58)
3:57.85 (32.17) 4:28.36 (30.51)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Zimmer, Meghan 15 Santa Maria Swim 4:27.17
26 Thomas, Joanna 15 Atlantic City AC 4:27.25
27 Christensen, Me 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 4:27.43
28 Kruszewski, Kar 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:27.58
29 Bruce, Jamie O 15 Wichita Swim Clu 4:27.69
30 Ridder, Daniell 18 Parkway Swim Clu 4:27.82
31 Taylor, Andrea 13 Issaquah Swim Te 4:28.05
32 Brosseau, Katie 18 Springfield Aq-M 4:28.06
33 Reynolds, Krist 17 Stingrays-GA 4:28.11
34 Beisel, Elizabe 12 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:28.16
35 Lougee, Dena L 18 Santa Maria Swim 4:28.55
36 Imagane, Julie 17 Industry Hills A 4:29.38
37 Evans, Ashley K 16 Berkeley Aquatic 4:29.44
38 Marks, Jamie L 16 Egg Harbor Twp S 4:29.51
39 Kaufmann, Chris 16 Bay & Ocean Stat 4:29.56
40 Richmond, Victo 14 Martin County Aq 4:29.59
41 Perry, Jessica 16 Bernal's Gator S 4:29.68
42 Doolittle, Marg 17 Spare Time Aquat 4:29.89
42 Grant, Rachel 16 UN 4:29.89
44 Kime, Katherine 15 UN-01-CA 4:30.23
45 Cartwright, Lau 16 Scat-GA 4:30.72
45 Cobb, Hayley C 15 Irvine Novaquati 4:30.72
47 Letendre, Denis 16 Parkway Swim Clu 4:30.79
48 Monobe, Ellie E 15 Mission San Jose 4:31.05
49 Haase, Colleen 16 Rockville Montgo 4:31.22
50 Luhrsen, Cassie 16 Clayton Shaw Par 4:31.31
51 Adams, Natalie 13 The Woodlands Sw 4:31.38
52 Warner, Caitlin 17 Clearwater Aquat 4:31.45
53 Howanitz, Jace 15 Clark County San 4:31.50
54 Holmes, Erin D 15 Tri-city Channel 4:31.58
55 Hoff, Kelsey D 15 Arden Hills Swim 4:31.76
56 Sabotin, Jessic 14 UN 4:31.84
57 Mizelle, Margar 16 Nova of Virginia 4:31.85
58 Helmers, Kristi 16 Scarlet Aquatic- 4:31.91
59 Robinson, Ashle 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 4:31.94
60 Thomas, Barbara 17 Fort Lauderdale- 4:31.95
61 Migues, Devonie 17 Irvine Novaquati 4:32.00
62 Nicholson, Aman 17 Middies Swimming 4:32.07
63 Korsberg, Krist 14 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:32.57
64 Olson, Lindsey 14 Southern Marlins 4:32.62
65 Busby, Claire H 15 UN-SC-CA 4:32.65
66 Guyett, Caren E 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 4:32.67
67 Payne, Stephani 15 Wichita Swim Clu 4:32.72
68 Fontana, Kirste 15 UN-01-SI 4:32.87
69 Finn, Molly E 17 Lake-Wi-WI 4:33.23
70 Prautzsch, Kris 15 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:33.24
71 Sirmon, Anna L 17 City of Mobile S 4:33.39
72 Doherty, Caitli 16 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:33.41
73 Li, Jing 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 4:33.52
74 Modrov, Priscil 17 North Shore Swim 4:33.65
75 Ferguson, Kaitl 17 Middies Swimming 4:33.69
76 Sotiropoulos, A 15 Irvine Novaquati 4:33.76
77 Malloy, Rhynn J 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:33.83
78 Randolph, Court 13 Plantation Swim- 4:34.36
79 Wisinger, Kelle 15 Berkeley Aquatic 4:34.50
80 Lucos, Ileana M 15 Plantation Swim- 4:34.63
81 Fisher, Stephan 16 Lake-Wi-WI 4:34.77
82 Yamahata, Ashle 18 Unattached/AH-SN 4:34.78
83 Marchand, Linds 14 Curl-Burke Swim- 4:34.84
84 Schimenti, Jenn 17 Marietta Marlins 4:34.96
85 Kowalchuk, Morg 17 Poseidon-VA 4:35.07
86 Lunkenheimer, L 14 Wichita Swim Clu 4:35.08
87 Brown, Emily A 15 West Coast Aquat 4:35.35
88 Stachowski, Aly 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:35.71
89 Marizu, Cecilia 16 Reno Aquatics-PC 4:35.81
90 Wollner, Margar 17 Asphalt Green Un 4:36.20
90 Leclair, Eleano 15 Nova of Virginia 4:36.20
92 Budner, Meredit 15 AquaHoyas-PV 4:36.22
93 Rodriguez-Lapma 16 Sonoco Swim Club 4:36.24
94 Hand, Alyssa C 14 Team Delaware-MA 4:36.30
95 Peterson-Huber, 18 Shorewood Swim C 4:36.42
96 Wahl, Rachael M 17 Santa Maria Swim 4:36.78
97 Jurusik, Steffa 14 Shock Wave-MS 4:37.00
98 Hopkins-Vacca, 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:37.15
99 Miller, Casey M 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 4:37.27
100 Steenvoorden, K 14 Scarlet Aquatic- 4:37.36
101 Roper, Whitney 16 Clearwater Aquat 4:37.46
102 Bruington, Chel 14 Ngsv Gator Aquat 4:37.83
103 Dickmann, Clair 14 Northern KY Clip 4:38.10
104 Braun, Stephani 17 Reno Aquatics-PC 4:38.35
105 Altenburger, Ji 15 Berkeley Aquatic 4:38.41
106 Stewart, Jessic 17 Florida Atlantic 4:38.46
107 Walsh, Blake L 17 Berkeley Aquatic 4:38.56
108 Sundel, Emily V 16 Sonoco Swim Club 4:38.62
109 Hilstrom, Steph 15 Team Foxjet-MN 4:38.92
110 Berke, Megan W 14 Nova of Virginia 4:38.99
111 Broadley, Sarah 15 YMCA Team Orland 4:39.14
112 Trondle, Lauren 17 Northern KY Clip 4:39.61
113 Kim, Susan D 16 Rockville Montgo 4:40.03
114 Gruendel, Kerry 15 Badger Swim Club 4:40.12
115 Dennis, Caitlin 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:40.21
116 Like-Mathews, M 16 Rockville Montgo 4:40.30
117 Porter, Jaclyn 17 Shawmut Aquatic- 4:40.86
118 Sutherland, Kat 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:41.03
119 Kearns, Jill M 15 Shawmut Aquatic- 4:41.07
120 Matherly, Megan 17 YMCA Team Orland 4:41.50
121 Kotonias, Jenni 14 MD Suburban SC-P 4:41.65
122 McDermott, Jenn 18 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:42.01
123 Healey, Meghan 18 Shawmut Aquatic- 4:42.24
124 Gallagher, Cait 15 Lawrence Aquahaw 4:42.35
125 Barker, Stephan 15 Greater Tampa Sw 4:42.96
126 Losinger, Sarah 16 Marietta Marlins 4:43.00
127 Ballard, Jessic 16 Cyclone Swimming 4:43.24
128 Kelly, Katie A 17 Islip Aquatics-M 4:43.34
129 McKenna, Clare 17 Long Island Aqua 4:43.79
130 Lee, Jessica M 17 Nova of Virginia 4:44.72
131 Poindexter, Ori 15 Irvine Novaquati 4:46.80
132 Shirley, Lindse 17 Decatur Swim Clu 4:48.91
133 Raymond, Rosali 17 Clark County San 4:49.27
134 Norberg, Lindse 13 Ithaca Aquatics- 4:51.12
135 Andracki, Ameli 15 Arlington Alliga 4:58.55
-- Smith, Julianne 15 Raleigh Swimming DQ
-- Carter, Austen 18 Team Greenville- DQ
-- Maddalena, Gabr 16 The Woodlands Sw DQ
-- Shishkoff, Kass 16 Raleigh Swimming DQ
-- Amundsen, Kelse 14 The Woodlands Sw DQ
-- Houlton, Molly 16 North Coast Aqua DQ
-- Alvarez, Elena 18 Marin Pirates-PC DQ
-- Benedict, Dana 17 Clark County San NS
-- Peak, Candice E 16 Magnus Aquatic-N NS
-- Lambert, Caitly 16 Marlins-FL NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21
1. Curl-Burke Swim Club 280 2. Raleigh Swimming Association 271.5
3. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 239 4. Ann Arbor Swim Club 234
5. Irvine Novaquatics 207 6. Arizona Desert Fox 193.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 164 8. Parkway Swim Club 127
9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 125 10. Pine Crest School 123
11. The Woodlands Swim Team 112 12. North Coast Aquatics 101
13. Suburban Swim Center 69 14. Magnus Aquatic Group 61
15. Blue Tide Aquatics 57 16. Long Island Aquatic Club 56
17. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 54 18. SONOCO Swim Club 48
19. Badger Swim Club 46 20. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 44
21. Gulf Coast Swim Team 40 21. Fairport Area Swim Team 40
23. Unattached 39 24. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 35
25. Rio Salado Swim Club 33.5 26. Lake Forest Swim Club 32
27. Bend Swim Club 31 28. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 30
28. Team Greenville 30 30. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 29
31. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26 32. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 23
33. Tri-city Channel Cats 22 34. Middies Swimming 21
34. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21 34. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 21
37. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 20 37. Machine Aquatic 20
37. City of Pembroke Pines Comets 20 37. Big Cat Aquatics 20
37. Wildcat Aquatics 20 37. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20
43. Malvern Swimming Association 19.5 44. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 19
45. Aquazot Swim Club 18 45. Poseidon Swimming Inc 18
47. Berkeley Aquatic Club 17 47. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 17
47. Ashburn Swim Team 17 47. Jersey Wahoos 17
47. Stingrays 17 52. Atlantis Aquatic Club 16
52. New Berlin Swim Club 16 54. Potomac Marlins 15
54. Brookings Swim Club 15 54. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15
57. Corvallis Aquatic Team 14 57. St Croix Swim Club 14
57. Sea Devil Swimming 14 60. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13
60. New Wave Swim Team 13 60. Emmaus Aquatic Club 13
60. Birmingham Swim League 13 60. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13
60. Desert Storm Swimming 13 60. Wichita Swim Club 13
60. Saluki Swim Club 13 60. Scout Aquatics 13
69. Ram Swimming Club 12 69. First Colony Swim Team 12
71. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 11 71. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11
71. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 11 71. Team Dolphins 11
75. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te 9 75. Southeastern Swim Club 9
75. Team New Tampa YMCA 9 75. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9
79. Newburgh Sharks 8 80. Fort Wayne Aquatics 7
80. Hershey Aquatic Club 7 80. Team Suffolk 7
80. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7 80. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7
80. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7 86. Lawrence Aquahawks 6
86. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 6 88. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 5
88. Great Lakes Aquatics 5 90. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4
90. McMinnville Swim Club 4 90. Reno Aquatic Club 4
93. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3 93. Santa Maria Swim Club 3
93. Med-City Aquatics 3 93. Columbia Swim Club 3
93. Ithaca Aquatics Club 3 98. Katy Aquatics 2
98. Rockwood Swim Club 2100. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1
00. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1100. Excel Aquatics 1
00. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
Event 22 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
3:56.59 WCT
4:00.89 JRS
4:00.99 OPEN
4:08.09 NCSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Ally, Bradley K 18 Pine Crest-FG 4:01.12 3:49.65 WCT 20
24.17 52.29 (28.12)
1:21.08 (28.79) 1:49.30 (28.22)
2:22.19 (32.89) 2:55.59 (33.40)
3:23.11 (27.52) 3:49.65 (26.54)
2 Hinrichsen, Sve 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 3:58.13 3:55.37 WCT 17
24.90 53.05 (28.15)
1:22.73 (29.68) 1:52.61 (29.88)
2:26.33 (33.72) 3:01.63 (35.30)
3:28.90 (27.27) 3:55.37 (26.47)
3 Harris, William 16 Nova of Virginia 4:00.71 3:59.04 JRS 16
25.42 54.41 (28.99)
1:25.18 (30.77) 1:55.45 (30.27)
2:29.67 (34.22) 3:03.62 (33.95)
3:31.96 (28.34) 3:59.04 (27.08)
4 Morris, Brennan 14 Big Cat Aquatics 4:01.87 3:59.35 JRS 15
25.92 55.24 (29.32)
1:24.54 (29.30) 1:53.83 (29.29)
2:28.80 (34.97) 3:04.46 (35.66)
3:32.30 (27.84) 3:59.35 (27.05)
5 Thomas, Ross D 18 Atlantic City AC 4:00.32 3:59.44 JRS 14
25.94 55.08 (29.14)
1:25.52 (30.44) 1:55.21 (29.69)
2:30.26 (35.05) 3:05.74 (35.48)
3:33.45 (27.71) 3:59.44 (25.99)
6 Cheung-Lau, Ced 18 The Claremont Cl 4:00.78 3:59.76 JRS 13
25.99 55.36 (29.37)
1:25.87 (30.51) 1:55.54 (29.67)
2:30.56 (35.02) 3:06.01 (35.45)
3:33.11 (27.10) 3:59.76 (26.65)
7 Sanders, Geoffr 15 New Wave Swim Te 4:01.74 3:59.82 JRS 12
25.48 55.05 (29.57)
1:26.05 (31.00) 1:57.12 (31.07)
2:31.01 (33.89) 3:06.21 (35.20)
3:33.59 (27.38) 3:59.82 (26.23)
8 Meyer, Adam M 17 Rockville Montgo 4:00.78 4:02.01 NCSA 11
26.76 56.38 (29.62)
1:28.17 (31.79) 1:59.89 (31.72)
2:32.98 (33.09) 3:07.01 (34.03)
3:35.31 (28.30) 4:02.01 (26.70)
=== Consolations ===
9 Casey, Aaron J 16 Irvine Novaquati 4:04.26 4:00.23 JRS 9
25.51 54.61 (29.10)
1:24.46 (29.85) 1:53.79 (29.33)
2:30.10 (36.31) 3:07.07 (36.97)
3:34.53 (27.46) 4:00.23 (25.70)
10 Spooner, Christ 18 High Point Swim- 4:01.89 4:01.57 NCSA 7
25.79 55.40 (29.61)
1:26.50 (31.10) 1:56.77 (30.27)
2:31.79 (35.02) 3:07.25 (35.46)
3:35.05 (27.80) 4:01.57 (26.52)
11 Pedraza, Yoelvi 17 Pine Crest-FG 4:04.04 4:01.59 NCSA 6
25.28 55.26 (29.98)
1:26.50 (31.24) 1:56.69 (30.19)
2:31.59 (34.90) 3:07.31 (35.72)
3:35.78 (28.47) 4:01.59 (25.81)
12 Deters, Andrew 17 Industry Hills A 4:02.18 4:02.28 NCSA 5
25.57 54.37 (28.80)
1:25.11 (30.74) 1:55.33 (30.22)
2:30.99 (35.66) 3:07.11 (36.12)
3:35.21 (28.10) 4:02.28 (27.07)
13 Finelli, Andrew 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 4:04.17 4:02.39 NCSA 4
26.24 56.09 (29.85)
1:27.97 (31.88) 1:58.82 (30.85)
2:33.14 (34.32) 3:08.30 (35.16)
3:36.34 (28.04) 4:02.39 (26.05)
14 Chitwood, Cory 16 Northern KY Clip 4:04.33 4:02.65 NCSA 3
26.21 56.03 (29.82)
1:25.83 (29.80) 1:55.22 (29.39)
2:31.50 (36.28) 3:07.67 (36.17)
3:36.07 (28.40) 4:02.65 (26.58)
15 Hayes, Tim P 15 Atlantis Aquatic 4:04.05 4:03.96 NCSA 2
25.54 54.63 (29.09)
1:25.68 (31.05) 1:56.88 (31.20)
2:30.81 (33.93) 3:04.90 (34.09)
3:35.04 (30.14) 4:03.96 (28.92)
16 Koop, Andre L 18 Wichita Swim Clu 4:02.09 4:04.03 NCSA 1
26.03 55.84 (29.81)
1:26.56 (30.72) 1:56.63 (30.07)
2:32.22 (35.59) 3:08.22 (36.00)
3:36.52 (28.30) 4:04.03 (27.51)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Kraft, David S 18 Potomac Marlins- 4:04.54 4:01.40 NCSA
26.64 56.49 (29.85)
1:27.08 (30.59) 1:56.94 (29.86)
2:31.39 (34.45) 3:06.82 (35.43)
3:34.84 (28.02) 4:01.40 (26.56)
18 Nissen, Troy D 16 Unattached/AH-SN 4:05.70 4:01.59 NCSA
25.58 54.55 (28.97)
1:26.63 (32.08) 1:59.08 (32.45)
2:31.97 (32.89) 3:06.01 (34.04)
3:34.58 (28.57) 4:01.59 (27.01)
19 Stewart, Matthe 16 Roc-MN 4:04.51 4:01.69 NCSA
25.33 54.53 (29.20)
1:25.20 (30.67) 1:56.13 (30.93)
2:31.30 (35.17) 3:07.70 (36.40)
3:35.18 (27.48) 4:01.69 (26.51)
20 Schuyleman, Jam 17 Issaquah Swim Te 4:05.29 4:02.24 NCSA
24.32 52.56 (28.24)
1:23.24 (30.68) 1:53.10 (29.86)
2:29.15 (36.05) 3:05.64 (36.49)
3:34.47 (28.83) 4:02.24 (27.77)
21 Veltman, Patric 16 Poseidon-VA 4:05.65 4:04.10 NCSA
25.55 55.81 (30.26)
1:27.38 (31.57) 1:58.27 (30.89)
2:33.99 (35.72) 3:09.83 (35.84)
3:37.26 (27.43) 4:04.10 (26.84)
22 Leneave, Jonath 16 The Woodlands Sw 4:06.18 4:04.44 NCSA
26.26 55.93 (29.67)
1:27.75 (31.82) 1:58.97 (31.22)
2:33.64 (34.67) 3:08.81 (35.17)
3:36.58 (27.77) 4:04.44 (27.86)
23 Krause, Robert 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:05.79 4:07.61 NCSA
26.25 55.86 (29.61)
1:27.44 (31.58) 1:58.03 (30.59)
2:35.33 (37.30) 3:12.95 (37.62)
3:40.61 (27.66) 4:07.61 (27.00)
24 McCloskey, Denn 17 Atlantic City AC 4:06.08 4:10.85
25.61 55.16 (29.55)
1:25.50 (30.34) 1:55.54 (30.04)
2:33.23 (37.69) 3:12.26 (39.03)
3:41.92 (29.66) 4:10.85 (28.93)
=== Preliminaries ===
24 Norton, Matt J 16 DaytonaBeach-FL 4:06.10
26 Smiddy, Matthew 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 4:06.21
27 Wren, David H 15 Nova of Virginia 4:06.26
28 Bartl, Stefan J 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:06.47
29 Beasley, Patric 16 Tri-city Channel 4:06.58
30 Blake, Richard 18 North Palm Beach 4:06.64
31 Howard, Chris J 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:06.68
32 Hastings, Trist 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 4:07.20
33 Helms, J.J. J 16 Conroe Area Team 4:07.49
34 Wren, Garrett M 17 Nova of Virginia 4:07.73
35 Mai, Eric T 18 Blue Tide Aquati 4:07.85
36 Kikuchi, Ryunos 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:08.00
37 Dierberg, Ryan 17 Clayton Shaw Par 4:08.01
38 Mitchell, Bradl 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 4:08.02
39 Vogt, Ian C 15 Nova of Virginia 4:08.05
40 Harkins, Scott 17 Coast Guard Blue 4:08.16
41 Schneider, Dust 17 J-Hawk Aquatic C 4:08.32
42 Zabler, Daniel 18 BSC-SD 4:08.36
43 Melillo, Simone 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 4:08.48
44 Brake, Andrew J 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 4:08.63
45 Butler, Eric Ma 16 Bernal's Gator S 4:08.70
46 Telep, Nathan M 17 Arizona Marlins- 4:09.00
47 Neiman, Mark J 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:09.28
48 Navarro, Alexan 14 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:09.48
49 Luckie, Steven 18 UN-SC-CA 4:09.54
50 Warner, Daniel 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 4:09.88
51 Grimmett-Norris 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 4:10.07
52 Kennedy, Neal H 15 Team Foxjet-MN 4:10.24
53 Koh, Brian K 17 Industry Hills A 4:10.36
54 Graham, Brent G 18 Southwest Allen- 4:10.72
55 Sullivan, Micha 15 Magnus Aquatic-N 4:10.92
56 Kostianis, Niko 17 Industry Hills A 4:11.07
57 Natina, Joseph 17 Unattached/AH-SN 4:11.15
58 Tusup, Shane R 16 Team Suffolk-MR 4:11.22
59 Spittler, Brian 16 Scout Aquatics-I 4:11.30
60 Salamati, Behan 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:11.42
61 David, Ryan M 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:11.56
62 Hyman, Josh S 14 Team Delaware-MA 4:11.57
63 Walsh, Robert A 15 Tac-VA 4:11.74
64 Martinette, Sam 15 Nova of Virginia 4:11.95
65 Olinger, Christ 17 Greater Tampa Sw 4:12.15
66 Voss, Daniel S 17 YMCA Team Orland 4:12.23
67 Yamada, Kevin A 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 4:12.41
68 Correll, Joshua 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 4:12.62
69 Martin, James C 16 UN-01-CA 4:12.71
70 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rockville Montgo 4:13.17
71 Hayden, Zachary 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 4:13.26
72 Nguyen, Andrew 16 UN 4:13.54
73 Gerlach, Matthe 18 Long Island Aqua 4:14.02
74 Rimkus, Charles 13 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:14.30
75 Leckey, Kevin C 17 Blue Tide Aquati 4:15.50
76 Lutterbein, Edw 17 Nova of Virginia 4:15.54
77 Korotkin, Jason 18 Unattached/AH-SN 4:15.93
78 Decker, Benjami 14 Blue Tide Aquati 4:17.45
79 Welche, Mathieu 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:17.53
80 Reeb, Cody J 17 Heat Swimming-OZ 4:17.84
81 Gallagher, Chri 17 Five Star-MA 4:21.88
82 Gordon, Ben C 18 Rockville Montgo 4:22.44
83 Roseberry, Evan 17 Reading Area Com 4:24.85
-- Roberts, Jonath 17 Raleigh Swimming DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22
1. Curl-Burke Swim Club 301 2. Raleigh Swimming Association 271.5
3. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 250 4. Ann Arbor Swim Club 234
5. Irvine Novaquatics 216 6. Arizona Desert Fox 193.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 164 8. Pine Crest School 149
9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 141 10. Parkway Swim Club 127
11. The Woodlands Swim Team 112 12. North Coast Aquatics 101
13. Suburban Swim Center 69 14. Magnus Aquatic Group 61
15. Blue Tide Aquatics 57 16. Long Island Aquatic Club 56
17. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 54 18. SONOCO Swim Club 48
19. Badger Swim Club 46 20. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 44
21. Fairport Area Swim Team 40 21. Gulf Coast Swim Team 40
23. Unattached 39 24. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 37
25. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 35 25. Big Cat Aquatics 35
27. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 34 28. Rio Salado Swim Club 33.5
29. Lake Forest Swim Club 32 30. Bend Swim Club 31
31. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 30 31. Team Greenville 30
33. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26 34. New Wave Swim Team 25
35. Tri-city Channel Cats 22 36. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21
36. Middies Swimming 21 36. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 21
39. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 20 39. Machine Aquatic 20
39. City of Pembroke Pines Comets 20 39. Wildcat Aquatics 20
39. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20 44. Malvern Swimming Association 19.5
45. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 19 46. Atlantis Aquatic Club 18
46. Poseidon Swimming Inc 18 46. Aquazot Swim Club 18
49. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 17 49. Stingrays 17
49. Berkeley Aquatic Club 17 49. Ashburn Swim Team 17
49. Jersey Wahoos 17 54. New Berlin Swim Club 16
55. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15 55. Brookings Swim Club 15
55. Potomac Marlins 15 58. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 14
58. Wichita Swim Club 14 58. St Croix Swim Club 14
58. Sea Devil Swimming 14 58. Corvallis Aquatic Team 14
63. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13 63. Saluki Swim Club 13
63. Desert Storm Swimming 13 63. Emmaus Aquatic Club 13
63. The Claremont Club 13 63. Birmingham Swim League 13
63. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13 63. Scout Aquatics 13
71. Ram Swimming Club 12 71. First Colony Swim Team 12
73. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 11 73. Team Dolphins 11
73. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11 76. Southeastern Swim Club 9
76. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9 76. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te 9
76. Team New Tampa YMCA 9 80. Newburgh Sharks 8
81. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7 81. Hershey Aquatic Club 7
81. Team Suffolk 7 81. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7
81. Fort Wayne Aquatics 7 81. High Point Swim Club 7
81. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7 88. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 6
88. Lawrence Aquahawks 6 90. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 5
90. Great Lakes Aquatics 5 92. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4
92. Reno Aquatic Club 4 92. McMinnville Swim Club 4
95. Ithaca Aquatics Club 3 95. Santa Maria Swim Club 3
95. Columbia Swim Club 3 95. Med-City Aquatics 3
95. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3100. Rockwood Swim Club 2
00. Katy Aquatics 2102. Excel Aquatics 1
02. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1102. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
02. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
7:43.39 OPEN
7:49.79 NCSA
7:49.79 JRS
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 North Coast Aqua-SI 'A' 7:24.85 7:20.89 OPEN 40
1) Wesley, Jenna C 17 2) Houlton, Molly A 16
3) Schmitt, Jessica P 14 4) Hayter, Blake M 16
25.98 54.37 (54.37)
1:23.26 (1:23.26) 1:51.51 (1:51.51)
2:16.72 (25.21) 2:44.58 (53.07)
3:12.94 (1:21.43) 3:41.71 (1:50.20)
3:58.20 (16.49) 4:34.86 (53.15)
5:03.79 (1:22.08) 5:32.81 (1:51.10)
5:57.54 (24.73) 6:24.84 (52.03)
6:52.84 (1:20.03) 7:20.89 (1:48.08)
2 Curl-Burke Swim-PV 'A' 7:20.29 7:25.42 OPEN 34
1) Beales, Kristen E 17 2) Kemp, Elizabeth A 16
3) Baker, Sarah E 17 4) Nichols, Christine E 17
26.25 54.92 (54.92)
1:23.71 (1:23.71) 1:52.40 (1:52.40)
2:17.61 (25.21) 2:45.92 (53.52)
3:14.56 (1:22.16) 3:43.04 (1:50.64)
4:08.40 (25.36) 4:35.84 (52.80)
5:04.52 (1:21.48) 5:33.58 (1:50.54)
5:58.53 (24.95) 6:26.43 (52.85)
6:55.49 (1:21.91) 7:25.42 (1:51.84)
3 Ann Arbor Swim C-MI 'B' 7:33.95 7:29.65 OPEN 32
1) Kelly, Margaret F 17 2) Cole, Leigh A 16
3) Schmitt, Allison R 14 4) Benjamin, Lauren M 16
25.47 53.64 (53.64)
1:22.68 (1:22.68) 1:51.29 (1:51.29)
2:17.02 (25.73) 2:45.70 (54.41)
3:15.01 (1:23.72) 3:43.51 (1:52.22)
4:09.07 (25.56) 4:37.12 (53.61)
5:06.78 (1:23.27) 5:36.44 (1:52.93)
6:02.55 (26.11) 6:31.24 (54.80)
7:00.27 (1:23.83) 7:29.65 (1:53.21)
4 Ann Arbor Swim C-MI 'A' 7:32.67 7:30.52 OPEN 30
1) Smith, Hannah M 17 2) Woods, Adrienne D 16
3) Cole, Kristyne A 15 4) Shanley, Lauren E 15
25.56 53.48 (53.48)
1:21.99 (1:21.99) 1:51.65 (1:51.65)
2:17.07 (25.42) 2:45.51 (53.86)
3:14.94 (1:23.29) 3:44.76 (1:53.11)
4:10.49 (25.73) 4:38.61 (53.85)
5:07.66 (1:22.90) 5:36.64 (1:51.88)
6:02.79 (26.15) 6:31.84 (55.20)
7:01.47 (1:24.83) 7:30.52 (1:53.88)
5 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'A' 7:26.01 7:30.76 OPEN 28
1) McCarthy, Meredith F 17 2) Maddalena, Gabrielle L 16
3) Flynn, Kelly D 14 4) Amundsen, Kelsey J 14
25.49 53.85 (53.85)
1:22.36 (1:22.36) 1:51.37 (1:51.37)
2:17.32 (25.95) 2:45.86 (54.49)
3:15.17 (1:23.80) 3:44.11 (1:52.74)
4:10.47 (26.36) 4:39.86 (55.75)
5:09.56 (1:25.45) 5:39.45 (1:55.34)
6:04.46 (25.01) 6:32.98 (53.53)
7:01.81 (1:22.36) 7:30.76 (1:51.31)
6 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 7:27.20 7:31.13 OPEN 26
1) Riggins, Christa L 17 2) Raatz, Katherine A 16
3) Zimmerman, Joni A 16 4) Clarke, Alexandra M 16
26.42 54.73 (54.73)
1:23.51 (1:23.51) 1:51.67 (1:51.67)
2:16.78 (25.11) 2:45.25 (53.58)
3:15.13 (1:23.46) 3:45.10 (1:53.43)
4:11.09 (25.99) 4:39.94 (54.84)
5:09.47 (1:24.37) 5:39.18 (1:54.08)
6:04.68 (25.50) 6:33.23 (54.05)
7:02.37 (1:23.19) 7:31.13 (1:51.95)
7 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ 'A' 7:37.24 7:31.40 OPEN 24
1) Smith, Elizabeth A 16 2) Ridder, Kelsey L 16
3) Harris, Jenna E 17 4) Cole, Jessica S 18
27.17 56.67 (56.67)
1:26.26 (1:26.26) 1:55.70 (1:55.70)
2:21.91 (26.21) 2:50.94 (55.24)
3:20.71 (1:25.01) 3:50.27 (1:54.57)
4:16.08 (25.81) 4:44.51 (54.24)
5:13.05 (1:22.78) 5:41.75 (1:51.48)
6:06.79 (25.04) 6:34.66 (52.91)
7:03.02 (1:21.27) 7:31.40 (1:49.65)
8 Germantown Acade-MA 'A' 7:32.19 7:31.51 OPEN 22
1) Sylvester, Lauren E 16 2) Magee, Katherine E 15
3) Ladley, Sarah 17 4) Coenen, Sara A 16
26.04 54.33 (54.33)
1:23.61 (1:23.61) 1:52.62 (1:52.62)
2:18.73 (26.11) 2:47.14 (54.52)
3:16.75 (1:24.13) 3:46.36 (1:53.74)
4:12.99 (26.63) 4:42.27 (55.91)
5:11.73 (1:25.37) 5:41.14 (1:54.78)
6:06.54 (25.40) 6:34.82 (53.68)
7:03.38 (1:22.24) 7:31.51 (1:50.37)
9 Irvine Novaquati-CA 'A' 7:29.85 7:32.06 OPEN 18
1) Cashion, Brooke A 16 2) Hwang, Jane S 17
3) Cobb, Hayley C 15 4) Schumacher, Katelyn N 16
26.40 54.83 (54.83)
1:23.01 (1:23.01) 1:50.98 (1:50.98)
2:17.38 (26.40) 2:45.74 (54.76)
3:15.21 (1:24.23) 3:44.08 (1:53.10)
4:09.98 (25.90) 4:38.59 (54.51)
5:08.06 (1:23.98) 5:37.97 (1:53.89)
6:03.72 (25.75) 6:32.46 (54.49)
7:01.81 (1:23.84) 7:32.06 (1:54.09)
10 Berkeley Aquatic-NJ 'A' 7:32.13 7:32.20 OPEN 14
1) Evans, Ashley K 16 2) Wisinger, Kelley R 15
3) Deleon, Andrea 17 4) Foley, Katherine R 14
27.02 55.45 (55.45)
1:24.44 (1:24.44) 1:53.36 (1:53.36)
2:19.84 (26.48) 2:48.40 (55.04)
3:17.97 (1:24.61) 3:47.49 (1:54.13)
4:13.45 (25.96) 4:41.96 (54.47)
5:11.28 (1:23.79) 5:40.40 (1:52.91)
6:06.31 (25.91) 6:35.09 (54.69)
7:03.64 (1:23.24) 7:32.20 (1:51.80)
11 Lake-Wi-WI 'A' 7:35.58 7:34.25 OPEN 12
1) Grimes, Kylsie M 16 2) Boritzke, Andrea K 17
3) Fisher, Stephanie E 16 4) Zblewski, Margaret M 17
25.64 54.03 (54.03)
1:24.18 (1:24.18) 1:54.45 (1:54.45)
2:19.73 (25.28) 2:48.43 (53.98)
3:18.39 (1:23.94) 3:48.53 (1:54.08)
4:14.36 (25.83) 4:43.32 (54.79)
5:13.64 (1:25.11) 5:43.22 (1:54.69)
6:08.19 (24.97) 6:36.13 (52.91)
7:05.63 (1:22.41) 7:34.25 (1:51.03)
12 Long Island Aqua-MR 'A' 7:35.30 7:34.45 OPEN 10
1) Goldson, Elizabeth C 16 2) Masterson, Kerianne E 17
3) Kempton, Kristalynn M 18 4) Fasano, Jacqueline A 16
26.19 54.14 (54.14)
1:22.89 (1:22.89) 1:51.50 (1:51.50)
2:17.33 (25.83) 2:46.68 (55.18)
3:16.49 (1:24.99) 3:46.25 (1:54.75)
4:12.23 (25.98) 4:41.12 (54.87)
5:10.71 (1:24.46) 5:40.54 (1:54.29)
6:06.70 (26.16) 6:35.51 (54.97)
7:05.13 (1:24.59) 7:34.45 (1:53.91)
13 Raleigh Swimming-NC 'A' 7:30.04 7:36.65 OPEN 8
1) Long, Teresa C 14 2) Smith, Julianne P 15
3) Duncan, Amanda D 17 4) Shishkoff, Kassia N 16
25.71 54.48 (54.48)
1:24.32 (1:24.32) 1:53.91 (1:53.91)
2:18.83 (24.92) 2:47.43 (53.52)
3:16.82 (1:22.91) 3:46.22 (1:52.31)
4:12.49 (26.27) 4:42.53 (56.31)
5:12.92 (1:26.70) 5:42.86 (1:56.64)
6:08.60 (25.74) 6:37.39 (54.53)
7:07.06 (1:24.20) 7:36.65 (1:53.79)
14 Curl-Burke Swim-PV 'B' 7:28.42 7:37.73 OPEN 6
1) Law, Colleen M 17 2) Swinley, Leslie A 17
3) Bellis, Caroline J 18 4) Cunningham, Kristin G 17
26.37 54.42 (54.42)
1:24.01 (1:24.01) 1:54.16 (1:54.16)
2:20.40 (26.24) 2:48.83 (54.67)
3:17.86 (1:23.70) 3:47.29 (1:53.13)
4:13.53 (26.24) 4:42.43 (55.14)
5:11.84 (1:24.55) 5:41.72 (1:54.43)
6:08.05 (26.33) 6:37.77 (56.05)
7:07.96 (1:26.24) 7:37.73 (1:56.01)
15 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 'A' 7:38.66 7:40.50 OPEN 4
1) Bruce, Jamie O 15 2) Matthies, Meredith K 16
3) Mahoney, Abigail A 15 4) Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 14
27.01 57.25 (57.25)
1:27.38 (1:27.38) 1:57.74 (1:57.74)
2:23.39 (25.65) 2:51.71 (53.97)
3:20.89 (1:23.15) 3:50.51 (1:52.77)
4:16.80 (26.29) 4:46.06 (55.55)
5:15.05 (1:24.54) 5:44.33 (1:53.82)
6:11.12 (26.79) 6:41.20 (56.87)
7:11.05 (1:26.72) 7:40.50 (1:56.17)
16 Team Suffolk-MR 'A' 7:38.22 7:41.39 OPEN 2
1) Napoli, Caitlin A 16 2) Esposito, Jennifer M 17
3) Parisi, Lauren N 15 4) Degrazia, Kristen A 15
26.80 55.68 (55.68)
1:24.85 (1:24.85) 1:53.85 (1:53.85)
2:20.77 (26.92) 2:50.07 (56.22)
3:20.15 (1:26.30) 3:51.03 (1:57.18)
4:16.81 (25.78) 4:45.83 (54.80)
5:16.17 (1:25.14) 5:46.32 (1:55.29)
6:12.48 (26.16) 6:41.74 (55.42)
7:11.57 (1:25.25) 7:41.39 (1:55.07)
17 Santa Maria Swim-CA 'A' 7:40.83 7:41.53 OPEN
1) Lougee, Dena L 18 2) Wahl, Rachael M 17
3) Lougee, Samantha L 15 4) Zimmer, Meghan F 15
26.78 55.35 (55.35)
1:24.46 (1:24.46) 1:53.83 (1:53.83)
2:09.94 (16.11) 2:50.55 (56.72)
3:21.31 (1:27.48) 3:51.67 (1:57.84)
4:18.62 (26.95) 4:48.93 (57.26)
5:18.83 (1:27.16) 5:49.24 (1:57.57)
6:15.01 (25.77) 6:43.55 (54.31)
7:12.73 (1:23.49) 7:41.53 (1:52.29)
18 Magnus Aquatic-NE 'A' 7:37.07 7:41.58 OPEN
1) Peak, Candice E 16 2) Doherty, Caitlin K 16
3) Foley, Kathleen E 17 4) Meissner, Erica L 16
26.49 55.48 (55.48)
1:25.83 (1:25.83) 1:56.00 (1:56.00)
2:21.64 (25.64) 2:50.77 (54.77)
3:20.69 (1:24.69) 3:50.27 (1:54.27)
4:17.41 (27.14) 4:47.61 (57.34)
5:18.30 (1:28.03) 5:48.41 (1:58.14)
6:13.97 (25.56) 6:42.61 (54.20)
7:11.93 (1:23.52) 7:41.58 (1:53.17)
19 Bernal's Gator S-NE 'A' 7:38.30 7:42.14 OPEN
1) Farrell, Megan K 16 2) Tocci, Francesca L 14
3) Perry, Jessica L 16 4) Ford, Susannah W 16
26.16 54.77 (54.77)
1:24.35 (1:24.35) 1:53.74 (1:53.74)
2:09.38 (15.64) 2:50.17 (56.43)
3:20.60 (1:26.86) 3:50.44 (1:56.70)
4:16.60 (26.16) 4:45.68 (55.24)
5:15.29 (1:24.85) 5:45.45 (1:55.01)
6:03.22 (17.77) 6:41.61 (56.16)
7:11.57 (1:26.12) 7:42.14 (1:56.69)
20 Bay & Ocean Stat-NE 'A' 7:41.69 7:42.93 OPEN
1) Haron, Kathryn E 16 2) Spinazzola, Chiara F 14
3) Dunn, Mariele K 16 4) Kaufmann, Christine R 16
26.87 56.17 (56.17)
1:26.30 (1:26.30) 1:55.70 (1:55.70)
2:21.75 (26.05) 2:51.20 (55.50)
3:21.08 (1:25.38) 3:50.80 (1:55.10)
4:17.74 (26.94) 4:47.46 (56.66)
5:18.31 (1:27.51) 5:49.32 (1:58.52)
6:15.77 (26.45) 6:44.54 (55.22)
7:13.69 (1:24.37) 7:42.93 (1:53.61)
21 Berkeley Aquatic-NJ 'B' 7:37.94 7:43.08 OPEN
1) Hansen, Kate N 18 2) Nerby, Stephanie M 16
3) O'Connor, Katherine R 15 4) Altenburger, Erin M 17
27.71 57.08 (57.08)
1:26.43 (1:26.43) 1:55.78 (1:55.78)
2:22.47 (26.69) 2:51.21 (55.43)
3:20.67 (1:24.89) 3:50.28 (1:54.50)
4:17.32 (27.04) 4:46.59 (56.31)
5:17.16 (1:26.88) 5:47.74 (1:57.46)
6:13.31 (25.57) 6:42.20 (54.46)
7:12.41 (1:24.67) 7:43.08 (1:55.34)
22 Boulder City Hen-CA 'A' 7:38.05 7:43.46 NCSA
1) Black, Katie R 16 2) Bunch, Blakeley J 17
3) Oswald, Addison E 14 4) Grothe, Alexis M 15
27.24 56.71 (56.71)
1:26.49 (1:26.49) 1:55.81 (1:55.81)
2:21.79 (25.98) 2:50.82 (55.01)
3:20.32 (1:24.51) 3:49.61 (1:53.80)
4:16.39 (26.78) 4:45.70 (56.09)
5:15.72 (1:26.11) 5:45.45 (1:55.84)
6:12.35 (26.90) 6:41.95 (56.50)
7:13.01 (1:27.56) 7:43.46 (1:58.01)
23 Nova of Virginia-VA 'A' 7:38.15 7:43.54 NCSA
1) Myers, Anne S 16 2) Mizelle, Margaret W 16
3) Leclair, Laura D 17 4) Sweeney, Casey M 14
27.13 56.52 (56.52)
1:26.46 (1:26.46) 1:55.63 (1:55.63)
2:22.07 (26.44) 2:51.30 (55.67)
3:21.21 (1:25.58) 3:51.18 (1:55.55)
4:17.27 (26.09) 4:45.95 (54.77)
5:15.00 (1:23.82) 5:44.12 (1:52.94)
6:11.71 (27.59) 6:41.84 (57.72)
7:12.79 (1:28.67) 7:43.54 (1:59.42)
24 Plantation Swim-FG 'A' 7:42.19 7:44.10 NCSA
1) Cianci, Carmen G 17 2) Lucos, Ileana M 15
3) Davidson, Katelyn E 13 4) Randolph, Courtney M 13
26.99 56.61 (56.61)
1:26.50 (1:26.50) 1:56.19 (1:56.19)
2:23.33 (27.14) 2:52.83 (56.64)
3:22.78 (1:26.59) 3:51.86 (1:55.67)
4:18.95 (27.09) 4:48.67 (56.81)
5:18.54 (1:26.68) 5:48.52 (1:56.66)
6:15.42 (26.90) 6:44.53 (56.01)
7:14.42 (1:25.90) 7:44.10 (1:55.58)
25 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 'A' 7:40.07 7:44.35 NCSA
1) Fitzsimmons, Sara M 17 2) Kruszewski, Karissa H 14
3) Stachowski, Alyssa L 15 4) Lee, Angela 12
26.81 55.85 (55.85)
1:24.87 (1:24.87) 1:54.06 (1:54.06)
2:20.10 (26.04) 2:48.50 (54.44)
3:18.00 (1:23.94) 3:46.85 (1:52.79)
4:14.30 (27.45) 4:44.32 (57.47)
5:15.03 (1:28.18) 5:44.92 (1:58.07)
6:00.02 (15.10) 6:41.47 (56.55)
7:12.45 (1:27.53) 7:44.35 (1:59.43)
26 Fcst-GU 'A' 7:36.06 7:45.52 NCSA
1) Sweeney, Allyson A 14 2) Landeck, Vivian M 15
3) Gordon, Colleen E 17 4) Gordon, Kelly A 16
26.41 54.80 (54.80)
1:24.10 (1:24.10) 1:53.76 (1:53.76)
2:20.40 (26.64) 2:50.40 (56.64)
3:21.36 (1:27.60) 3:52.35 (1:58.59)
4:17.94 (25.59) 4:47.10 (54.75)
5:17.57 (1:25.22) 5:48.46 (1:56.11)
6:14.55 (26.09) 6:43.96 (55.50)
7:14.50 (1:26.04) 7:45.52 (1:57.06)
27 Gulf Coast Swim-FL 'A' 7:38.90 7:45.73 NCSA
1) Gadowry, Michelle E 14 2) Ortega, Gabrielle M 13
3) Gehring, Katherine M 17 4) Franklin, Chelsea L 14
27.47 57.15 (57.15)
1:27.37 (1:27.37) 1:57.20 (1:57.20)
2:24.82 (27.62) 2:54.93 (57.73)
3:25.56 (1:28.36) 3:55.72 (1:58.52)
4:22.56 (26.84) 4:52.65 (56.93)
5:23.20 (1:27.48) 5:53.99 (1:58.27)
6:19.94 (25.95) 6:48.09 (54.10)
7:16.93 (1:22.94) 7:45.73 (1:51.74)
28 Southeastern Swi-IN 'A' 7:48.77 7:46.26 NCSA
1) Paul, Erika J 17 2) Rogers, Lindsay K 15
3) McAuley, Margo M 15 4) Retrum, Rebecca J 16
27.39 57.21 (57.21)
1:27.66 (1:27.66) 1:57.89 (1:57.89)
2:23.96 (26.07) 2:53.50 (55.61)
3:23.65 (1:25.76) 3:53.77 (1:55.88)
4:20.39 (26.62) 4:50.35 (56.58)
5:20.75 (1:26.98) 5:50.73 (1:56.96)
6:17.42 (26.69) 6:46.47 (55.74)
7:16.27 (1:25.54) 7:46.26 (1:55.53)
29 Rockville Montgo-PV 'A' 7:38.65 7:46.63 NCSA
1) Smith, Amilee A 16 2) Reyes, Vanessa E 15
3) Chuang, Christine S 15 4) Harvey, Katura M 16
28.05 58.31 (58.31)
1:28.90 (1:28.90) 1:59.31 (1:59.31)
2:25.38 (26.07) 2:54.77 (55.46)
3:24.82 (1:25.51) 3:54.99 (1:55.68)
4:20.58 (25.59) 4:49.89 (54.90)
5:20.88 (1:25.89) 5:52.04 (1:57.05)
6:17.62 (25.58) 6:46.74 (54.70)
7:17.06 (1:25.02) 7:46.63 (1:54.59)
30 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 'B' 7:41.49 7:46.88 NCSA
1) Devinney, Erin F 14 2) Gratton, Emilie L 16
3) Puschak, Jaclyn C 15 4) Li, Jing 16
27.53 57.25 (57.25)
1:27.40 (1:27.40) 1:56.23 (1:56.23)
2:22.77 (26.54) 2:52.52 (56.29)
3:23.53 (1:27.30) 3:54.41 (1:58.18)
4:21.16 (26.75) 4:50.50 (56.09)
5:20.57 (1:26.16) 5:50.13 (1:55.72)
6:16.56 (26.43) 6:45.78 (55.65)
7:16.56 (1:26.43) 7:46.88 (1:56.75)
31 Marietta Marlins-GA 'A' 7:44.61 7:47.08 NCSA
1) Newsome, Jenna C 15 2) Coburn, Rachel L 17
3) Gleyzer, Anna D 16 4) Schimenti, Jenny M 17
27.80 57.09 (57.09)
1:27.26 (1:27.26) 1:58.13 (1:58.13)
2:25.04 (26.91) 2:54.86 (56.73)
3:24.38 (1:26.25) 3:54.53 (1:56.40)
4:21.13 (26.60) 4:50.74 (56.21)
5:21.18 (1:26.65) 5:51.70 (1:57.17)
6:18.54 (26.84) 6:47.78 (56.08)
7:17.75 (1:26.05) 7:47.08 (1:55.38)
32 Birmingham Swim-SE 'A' 7:34.57 7:47.19 NCSA
1) Golden, Julie L 16 2) Kraus, Alexandria C 16
3) Culp, Martha W 16 4) Woods, Sarah A 16
26.17 54.82 (54.82)
1:24.35 (1:24.35) 1:53.58 (1:53.58)
2:20.90 (27.32) 2:50.90 (57.32)
3:21.60 (1:28.02) 3:51.85 (1:58.27)
4:18.44 (26.59) 4:48.15 (56.30)
5:19.01 (1:27.16) 5:49.31 (1:57.46)
6:15.77 (26.46) 6:45.53 (56.22)
7:16.28 (1:26.97) 7:47.19 (1:57.88)
33 Corvallis-OR 'A' 7:47.05 7:47.70 NCSA
1) Iverson, Brittney R 16 2) Lee, Rachel A 15
3) Storie, Sloan M 14 4) Leslie, Mailene E 14
26.72 55.50 (55.50)
1:24.29 (1:24.29) 1:52.47 (1:52.47)
2:19.94 (27.47) 2:50.03 (57.56)
3:21.32 (1:28.85) 3:52.47 (2:00.00)
4:19.54 (27.07) 4:49.22 (56.75)
5:19.79 (1:27.32) 5:50.61 (1:58.14)
6:17.23 (26.62) 6:47.02 (56.41)
7:17.24 (1:26.63) 7:47.70 (1:57.09)
34 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'A' 7:43.23 7:48.16 NCSA
1) Grigereit, Laura E 17 2) Miller, Casey M 17
3) Grott, Kristin M 16 4) Miller, Cory E 15
26.92 56.28 (56.28)
1:26.06 (1:26.06) 1:55.38 (1:55.38)
2:22.17 (26.79) 2:53.18 (57.80)
3:25.85 (1:30.47) 3:58.56 (2:03.18)
4:24.81 (26.25) 4:53.76 (55.20)
5:23.54 (1:24.98) 5:53.53 (1:54.97)
6:19.49 (25.96) 6:48.07 (54.54)
7:18.01 (1:24.48) 7:48.16 (1:54.63)
35 Rockville Montgo-PV 'B' 7:45.73 7:48.40 NCSA
1) Urubshurow, Delghi K 16 2) Spak, Elena M 14
3) Kyle, Kelli A 15 4) Gazo, Theresa M 16
27.53 57.51 (57.51)
1:27.35 (1:27.35) 1:57.44 (1:57.44)
2:23.23 (25.79) 2:53.09 (55.65)
3:23.51 (1:26.07) 3:54.25 (1:56.81)
4:10.33 (16.08) 4:51.56 (57.31)
5:22.29 (1:28.04) 5:53.21 (1:58.96)
6:19.50 (26.29) 6:49.18 (55.97)
7:19.41 (1:26.20) 7:48.40 (1:55.19)
36 City of Mobile S-SE 'A' 7:42.69 7:48.50 NCSA
1) Simons, Lauren E 18 2) Sirmon, Anna L 17
3) Kerns, Haleigh L 18 4) Leon, Lindsay M 16
27.55 57.19 (57.19)
1:27.71 (1:27.71) 1:58.59 (1:58.59)
2:24.67 (26.08) 2:54.10 (55.51)
3:24.37 (1:25.78) 3:54.46 (1:55.87)
4:20.72 (26.26) 4:50.20 (55.74)
5:19.68 (1:25.22) 5:49.29 (1:54.83)
6:16.22 (26.93) 6:46.53 (57.24)
7:17.44 (1:28.15) 7:48.50 (1:59.21)
37 East Grand Rapid-MI 'A' 7:48.71 7:48.99 NCSA
1) Korn, Jennifer M 17 2) Foe, Rachel D 17
3) Kosmak, Sarah J 15 4) White, Katherine M 16
26.92 56.46 (56.46)
1:25.96 (1:25.96) 1:56.22 (1:56.22)
2:22.92 (26.70) 2:52.64 (56.42)
3:22.31 (1:26.09) 3:52.51 (1:56.29)
4:19.44 (26.93) 4:50.13 (57.62)
5:21.23 (1:28.72) 5:51.21 (1:58.70)
6:17.32 (26.11) 6:47.05 (55.84)
7:17.84 (1:26.63) 7:48.99 (1:57.78)
38 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ 'A' 7:44.67 7:49.62 NCSA
1) Capparell, Meghan A 18 2) Helmers, Kristina H 16
3) Feltrin, Veronica L 14 4) Steenvoorden, Kristen M 14
26.49 55.76 (55.76)
1:25.86 (1:25.86) 1:56.84 (1:56.84)
2:23.45 (26.61) 2:52.51 (55.67)
3:22.31 (1:25.47) 3:52.30 (1:55.46)
4:18.38 (26.08) 4:48.29 (55.99)
5:19.34 (1:27.04) 5:49.72 (1:57.42)
6:17.14 (27.42) 6:47.63 (57.91)
7:19.01 (1:29.29) 7:49.62 (1:59.90)
38 Pine Crest-FG 'A' 7:48.23 7:49.62 NCSA
1) Eisenring, Stephanie K 14 2) Parraga, Erika R 16
3) Catania, Alexandria K 15 4) Atkinson, Brooke E 15
27.01 56.69 (56.69)
1:27.42 (1:27.42) 1:57.48 (1:57.48)
2:24.91 (27.43) 2:54.81 (57.33)
3:25.66 (1:28.18) 3:55.81 (1:58.33)
4:22.87 (27.06) 4:52.96 (57.15)
5:23.47 (1:27.66) 5:53.55 (1:57.74)
6:19.43 (25.88) 6:48.82 (55.27)
7:19.43 (1:25.88) 7:49.62 (1:56.07)
40 Southern Marlins-SC 'A' 7:47.43 7:49.63 NCSA
1) Rupp, Madison H 14 2) Liston, Lauren A 18
3) Motsinger, Katy J 15 4) Olson, Lindsey M 14
27.64 57.17 (57.17)
1:26.77 (1:26.77) 1:56.67 (1:56.67)
2:23.43 (26.76) 2:52.78 (56.11)
3:23.60 (1:26.93) 3:54.00 (1:57.33)
4:21.04 (27.04) 4:52.44 (58.44)
5:23.84 (1:29.84) 5:54.85 (2:00.85)
6:21.35 (26.50) 6:50.34 (55.49)
7:20.18 (1:25.33) 7:49.63 (1:54.78)
41 North Coast Aqua-SI 'B' 7:41.34 7:49.85
1) Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17 2) Pold, Anna-Liisa 14
3) Benefield, Gloria M 15 4) Elgamal, Elweya A 15
27.12 56.42 (56.42)
1:26.94 (1:26.94) 1:57.31 (1:57.31)
2:23.83 (26.52) 2:53.78 (56.47)
3:24.28 (1:26.97) 3:54.17 (1:56.86)
4:21.05 (26.88) 4:50.59 (56.42)
5:20.44 (1:26.27) 5:49.74 (1:55.57)
6:16.30 (26.56) 6:47.34 (57.60)
7:18.90 (1:29.16) 7:49.85 (2:00.11)
42 Middies Swimming-MR 'A' 7:45.17 7:50.45
1) Bui, Tiffany T 17 2) Akerfelds, Aleksa M 15
3) Nicholson, Amanda S 17 4) Ferguson, Kaitlyn R 17
26.74 56.39 (56.39)
1:26.05 (1:26.05) 1:55.98 (1:55.98)
2:22.43 (26.45) 2:51.61 (55.63)
3:21.59 (1:25.61) 3:51.27 (1:55.29)
4:18.40 (27.13) 4:48.81 (57.54)
5:19.84 (1:28.57) 5:50.68 (1:59.41)
6:17.92 (27.24) 6:48.79 (58.11)
7:20.36 (1:29.68) 7:50.45 (1:59.77)
43 Clark County San-CA 'A' 7:47.63 7:50.94
1) Howanitz, Jace C 15 2) Yee, Michelle J 16
3) Raymond, Rosalie L 17 4) Benedict, Dana J 17
26.80 56.16 (56.16)
1:26.13 (1:26.13) 1:55.62 (1:55.62)
2:21.91 (26.29) 2:51.32 (55.70)
3:22.31 (1:26.69) 3:53.05 (1:57.43)
4:20.32 (27.27) 4:49.75 (56.70)
5:20.77 (1:27.72) 5:51.40 (1:58.35)
6:17.21 (25.81) 6:47.27 (55.87)
7:19.08 (1:27.68) 7:50.94 (1:59.54)
44 Magnus Aquatic-NE 'B' 7:48.61 7:50.96
1) Beisel, Elizabeth L 12 2) Martin, Katelyn A 14
3) Korsberg, Kristin E 14 4) Hopkins-Vacca, Corina F 17
27.16 56.58 (56.58)
1:26.53 (1:26.53) 1:56.29 (1:56.29)
2:23.82 (27.53) 2:54.08 (57.79)
3:25.22 (1:28.93) 3:56.54 (2:00.25)
4:23.58 (27.04) 4:53.13 (56.59)
5:23.53 (1:26.99) 5:53.70 (1:57.16)
6:09.83 (16.13) 6:50.11 (56.41)
7:20.65 (1:26.95) 7:50.96 (1:57.26)
45 Coast Guard Blue-VA 'A' 7:46.77 7:51.42
1) Benton, Victoria P 15 2) Sweetnam, Tamara H 15
3) Hartman, Jacqueline A 16 4) Davis, Hannah C 15
27.29 56.53 (56.53)
1:27.07 (1:27.07) 1:57.50 (1:57.50)
2:25.30 (27.80) 2:56.35 (58.85)
3:28.19 (1:30.69) 3:59.46 (2:01.96)
4:25.72 (26.26) 4:55.22 (55.76)
5:25.42 (1:25.96) 5:55.48 (1:56.02)
6:22.32 (26.84) 6:51.31 (55.83)
7:21.11 (1:25.63) 7:51.42 (1:55.94)
46 Asphalt Green Un-MR 'A' 7:41.53 7:52.50
1) Shiota, Lili M 14 2) Wollner, Margaret J 17
3) Staskiewicz, Sophie D 15 4) Healey, Vivian O 16
26.91 56.95 (56.95)
1:28.33 (1:28.33) 1:59.78 (1:59.78)
2:27.06 (27.28) 2:57.19 (57.41)
3:28.31 (1:28.53) 3:59.49 (1:59.71)
4:25.62 (26.13) 4:54.69 (55.20)
5:25.04 (1:25.55) 5:55.53 (1:56.04)
6:22.30 (26.77) 6:52.34 (56.81)
7:22.85 (1:27.32) 7:52.50 (1:56.97)
47 Team Foxjet-MN 'A' 7:45.58 7:52.61
1) Hilstrom, Stephanie M 15 2) Goetz, Erin C 17
3) Braun, Megan O 16 4) Larson, Jill E 16
27.95 58.12 (58.12)
1:28.87 (1:28.87) 1:59.35 (1:59.35)
2:25.82 (26.47) 2:55.95 (56.60)
3:27.41 (1:28.06) 3:58.52 (1:59.17)
4:24.17 (25.65) 4:53.36 (54.84)
5:23.71 (1:25.19) 5:53.95 (1:55.43)
6:20.91 (26.96) 6:50.54 (56.59)
7:21.39 (1:27.44) 7:52.61 (1:58.66)
48 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV 'A' 7:49.34 7:52.64
1) Danner, Ashley K 14 2) Herrmann, Laura K 17
3) McDonnell, Katherine J 16 4) Case, Kimberly E 17
26.88 55.95 (55.95)
1:26.30 (1:26.30) 1:57.59 (1:57.59)
2:13.28 (15.69) 2:55.08 (57.49)
3:27.54 (1:29.95) 4:00.47 (2:02.88)
4:27.27 (26.80) 4:57.52 (57.05)
5:28.36 (1:27.89) 5:58.53 (1:58.06)
6:24.82 (26.29) 6:53.65 (55.12)
7:23.73 (1:25.20) 7:52.64 (1:54.11)
49 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'B' 7:40.85 7:52.69
3) 4) Weber, Taylor E 17
27.55 57.63 (57.63)
1:28.16 (1:28.16) 1:57.78 (1:57.78)
2:24.47 (26.69) 2:54.80 (57.02)
3:25.60 (1:27.82) 3:56.75 (1:58.97)
4:23.61 (26.86) 4:53.59 (56.84)
5:24.47 (1:27.72) 5:55.75 (1:59.00)
6:12.10 (16.35) 6:52.32 (56.57)
7:22.90 (1:27.15) 7:52.69 (1:56.94)
50 YMCA Team Orland-FL 'A' 8:47.98L 7:52.97
1) Broadley, Sarah N 15 2) Siggins, Yasmin A 17
3) Rein, Rachael A 16 4) Matherly, Megan E 17
27.61 57.53 (57.53)
1:27.80 (1:27.80) 1:57.16 (1:57.16)
2:24.83 (27.67) 2:55.68 (58.52)
3:27.04 (1:29.88) 3:58.22 (2:01.06)
4:24.77 (26.55) 4:54.22 (56.00)
5:24.16 (1:25.94) 5:53.99 (1:55.77)
6:20.77 (26.78) 6:50.91 (56.92)
7:22.11 (1:28.12) 7:52.97 (1:58.98)
51 Bernal's Gator S-NE 'B' 7:40.92 7:53.33
1) Ernst, Sarah E 16 2) Wilson, Lauren A 16
3) Roth, Kristyn J 17 4) Bargmann, Leslie D 15
26.98 56.61 (56.61)
1:27.05 (1:27.05) 1:57.16 (1:57.16)
2:23.88 (26.72) 2:53.96 (56.80)
3:24.52 (1:27.36) 3:54.96 (1:57.80)
4:21.12 (26.16) 4:51.22 (56.26)
5:22.53 (1:27.57) 5:54.75 (1:59.79)
6:21.17 (26.42) 6:51.09 (56.34)
7:22.63 (1:27.88) 7:53.33 (1:58.58)
52 Clayton Shaw Par-OZ 'A' 7:48.26 7:53.41
1) Luhrsen, Cassie L 16 2) Schilling, Jillienne W 15
3) Harris, Emily R 14 4) Clark, Jessica A 16
27.02 56.47 (56.47)
1:26.38 (1:26.38) 1:55.90 (1:55.90)
2:22.46 (26.56) 2:51.83 (55.93)
3:21.95 (1:26.05) 3:52.41 (1:56.51)
4:19.58 (27.17) 4:49.81 (57.40)
5:21.98 (1:29.57) 5:53.21 (2:00.80)
6:20.03 (26.82) 6:50.66 (57.45)
7:22.25 (1:29.04) 7:53.41 (2:00.20)
53 Suburban Swim Ce-MA 'A' 7:40.95 7:53.89
1) Horstmann, Susan M 18 2) Nelson, Kelly L 17
3) Nicotera, Gina M 16 4) McCarthy, Morgan B 15
27.65 56.99 (56.99)
1:26.79 (1:26.79) 1:56.76 (1:56.76)
2:22.46 (25.70) 2:51.14 (54.38)
3:20.25 (1:23.49) 3:49.14 (1:52.38)
4:17.08 (27.94) 4:48.41 (59.27)
5:20.53 (1:31.39) 5:52.04 (2:02.90)
6:20.33 (28.29) 6:51.15 (59.11)
7:22.54 (1:30.50) 7:53.89 (2:01.85)
54 Team Dolphins-MV 'A' 7:49.44 7:54.79
1) Corwin, Tarin E 15 2) Williams, Taryn J 17
3) Nelson, Abigail E 15 4) Brammer, Molly E 17
27.12 56.70 (56.70)
1:28.00 (1:28.00) 2:00.12 (2:00.12)
2:27.37 (27.25) 2:57.57 (57.45)
3:28.54 (1:28.42) 3:59.86 (1:59.74)
4:26.00 (26.14) 4:54.78 (54.92)
5:24.67 (1:24.81) 5:54.53 (1:54.67)
6:21.18 (26.65) 6:51.85 (57.32)
7:23.22 (1:28.69) 7:54.79 (2:00.26)
55 Spare Time Aquat-SN 'A' 7:46.23 7:55.15
1) Winsor, Katrina 2) Tsay, Cynthia
3) Tsay, Annie 4) Doolittle, Margaret C 17
27.27 57.56 (57.56)
1:28.46 (1:28.46) 1:58.46 (1:58.46)
2:25.35 (26.89) 2:55.83 (57.37)
3:27.90 (1:29.44) 3:59.28 (2:00.82)
4:25.90 (26.62) 4:56.61 (57.33)
5:28.90 (1:29.62) 6:00.81 (2:01.53)
6:27.06 (26.25) 6:56.17 (55.36)
7:25.77 (1:24.96) 7:55.15 (1:54.34)
56 Lake-Wi-WI 'B' 7:47.49 7:55.35
1) Finn, Molly E 17 2) Landisch, Nicole T 15
3) Nahin, Allison M 16 4) Eschenburg, Katherine J 15
26.55 55.92 (55.92)
1:26.91 (1:26.91) 1:58.01 (1:58.01)
2:24.26 (26.25) 2:54.82 (56.81)
3:26.24 (1:28.23) 3:57.35 (1:59.34)
4:23.21 (25.86) 4:53.50 (56.15)
5:25.61 (1:28.26) 5:58.65 (2:01.30)
6:25.61 (26.96) 6:55.18 (56.53)
7:25.18 (1:26.53) 7:55.35 (1:56.70)
57 TampaBayAquatics-FL 'A' 7:43.72 7:55.86
1) Nauta, Chelsea B 16 2) Nauta, Brittany R 17
3) Latimer, Casie L 15 4) Anderson, Margaret P 14
26.64 54.86 (54.86)
1:22.77 (1:22.77) 1:49.94 (1:49.94)
2:17.40 (27.46) 2:47.90 (57.96)
3:19.29 (1:29.35) 3:50.52 (2:00.58)
4:17.54 (27.02) 4:47.95 (57.43)
5:20.23 (1:29.71) 5:52.59 (2:02.07)
6:19.85 (27.26) 6:51.13 (58.54)
7:23.77 (1:31.18) 7:55.86 (2:03.27)
58 Long Island Expr-MR 'A' 7:49.73 8:00.43
1) Dwyer, Shannon M 16 2) Dwyer, Caitlin L 16
3) Ryan, Sarah A 15 4) Sullivan, Ellen F 17
27.24 56.11 (56.11)
1:26.44 (1:26.44) 1:57.12 (1:57.12)
2:24.33 (27.21) 2:54.99 (57.87)
3:26.19 (1:29.07) 3:57.62 (2:00.50)
4:25.53 (27.91) 4:56.22 (58.60)
5:27.45 (1:29.83) 5:58.96 (2:01.34)
6:26.42 (27.46) 6:56.94 (57.98)
7:28.86 (1:29.90) 8:00.43 (2:01.47)
59 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 7:49.79 8:03.54
1) Martin, Clair E 15 2) Sarandos, Stephanie N 15
3) Schwabe, Emily A 12 4) Gorenc, Arianna M 13
27.77 57.78 (57.78)
1:28.14 (1:28.14) 1:58.98 (1:58.98)
2:26.11 (27.13) 2:56.09 (57.11)
3:28.06 (1:29.08) 3:58.87 (1:59.89)
4:26.51 (27.64) 4:57.86 (58.99)
5:29.58 (1:30.71) 6:02.41 (2:03.54)
6:18.02 (15.61) 7:00.79 (58.38)
7:32.94 (1:30.53) 8:03.54 (2:01.13)
60 Desert Storm-CA 'A' 7:48.33 8:05.09
1) Taylor, Bonnie L 16 2) Streight, Crystal S 16
3) Valpiani, Michelle L 18 4) McClain, Rachell A 16
27.75 58.25 (58.25)
1:29.93 (1:29.93) 2:01.18 (2:01.18)
2:21.86 (20.68) 2:59.59 (58.41)
3:30.81 (1:29.63) 4:01.98 (2:00.80)
4:29.75 (27.77) 5:00.58 (58.60)
5:32.63 (1:30.65) 6:04.16 (2:02.18)
6:31.47 (27.31) 7:02.08 (57.92)
7:33.36 (1:29.20) 8:05.09 (2:00.93)
61 Sonoco Swim Club-CT 'A' 7:45.28 8:05.17
1) Lapman, Melanie 2) Sundel, Emily V 16
3) Frost, Kristen E 17 4) Loomis, Katherine M 15
28.49 59.49 (59.49)
1:31.04 (1:31.04) 2:01.78 (2:01.78)
2:30.08 (28.30) 3:01.93 (1:00.15)
3:34.71 (1:32.93) 4:07.39 (2:05.61)
4:34.59 (27.20) 5:04.62 (57.23)
5:35.66 (1:28.27) 6:06.38 (1:58.99)
6:33.77 (27.39) 7:04.26 (57.88)
7:35.26 (1:28.88) 8:05.17 (1:58.79)
62 New Albany Aquat-OH 'A' 7:49.79 8:05.41
1) Kentner, Karli N 15 2) Eramo, Kristine M 15
3) Dengler, Margaret M 14 4) Whittington, Emily R 14
27.54 58.53 (58.53)
1:29.29 (1:29.29) 2:00.50 (2:00.50)
2:28.11 (27.61) 2:58.39 (57.89)
3:29.55 (1:29.05) 4:00.89 (2:00.39)
4:29.05 (28.16) 4:59.87 (58.98)
5:31.69 (1:30.80) 6:03.38 (2:02.49)
6:19.66 (16.28) 7:02.11 (58.73)
7:34.03 (1:30.65) 8:05.41 (2:02.03)
63 Cyclone Swimming-SC 'A' 7:45.21 8:05.65
1) Collins, Cathryn C 16 2) Ballard, Jessica L 16
3) Cranston, Lauren J 17 4) Beck, Christie L 17
27.37 57.48 (57.48)
1:28.61 (1:28.61) 1:59.94 (1:59.94)
2:26.40 (26.46) 2:57.30 (57.36)
3:29.87 (1:29.93) 4:02.43 (2:02.49)
4:30.78 (28.35) 5:02.35 (59.92)
5:34.23 (1:31.80) 6:05.98 (2:03.55)
6:32.64 (26.66) 7:02.74 (56.76)
7:34.06 (1:28.08) 8:05.65 (1:59.67)
-- Shawmut Aquatic-NE 'A' 7:45.29 DQ
1) Kearns, Jill M 15 2) Healey, Meghan E 18
3) Walterman, Elena V 14 4) Porter, Jaclyn D 17
-- Raleigh Swimming-NC 'B' 7:42.51 NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23
1. Curl-Burke Swim Club 341 2. Ann Arbor Swim Club 296
3. Raleigh Swimming Association 279.5 4. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 250
5. Irvine Novaquatics 234 6. Arizona Desert Fox 219.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 176 8. Parkway Swim Club 151
9. Pine Crest School 149 10. North Coast Aquatics 141
10. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 141 12. The Woodlands Swim Team 140
13. Suburban Swim Center 69 14. Long Island Aquatic Club 66
15. Magnus Aquatic Group 61 16. Blue Tide Aquatics 57
17. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 54 18. SONOCO Swim Club 48
19. Badger Swim Club 46 20. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 44
21. Fairport Area Swim Team 40 21. Gulf Coast Swim Team 40
23. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 39 23. Unattached 39
25. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 37 26. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 35
26. Big Cat Aquatics 35 28. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 34
29. Rio Salado Swim Club 33.5 30. Lake Forest Swim Club 32
31. Berkeley Aquatic Club 31 31. Bend Swim Club 31
33. Team Greenville 30 33. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 30
35. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26 36. New Wave Swim Team 25
37. Tri-city Channel Cats 22 38. Middies Swimming 21
38. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 21 38. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21
41. City of Pembroke Pines Comets 20 41. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 20
41. Machine Aquatic 20 41. Wildcat Aquatics 20
41. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20 46. Malvern Swimming Association 19.5
47. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 19 48. Atlantis Aquatic Club 18
48. Wichita Swim Club 18 48. Aquazot Swim Club 18
48. Poseidon Swimming Inc 18 52. Jersey Wahoos 17
52. Stingrays 17 52. Ashburn Swim Team 17
55. New Berlin Swim Club 16 56. Potomac Marlins 15
56. Brookings Swim Club 15 56. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15
59. St Croix Swim Club 14 59. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 14
59. Corvallis Aquatic Team 14 59. Sea Devil Swimming 14
63. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13 63. Saluki Swim Club 13
63. Desert Storm Swimming 13 63. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13
63. Birmingham Swim League 13 63. Emmaus Aquatic Club 13
63. Scout Aquatics 13 63. The Claremont Club 13
71. Ram Swimming Club 12 71. First Colony Swim Team 12
73. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 11 73. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11
73. Team Dolphins 11 76. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9
76. Southeastern Swim Club 9 76. Team Suffolk 9
76. Team New Tampa YMCA 9 76. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te 9
81. Newburgh Sharks 8 82. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7
82. Hershey Aquatic Club 7 82. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7
82. Fort Wayne Aquatics 7 82. High Point Swim Club 7
82. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7 88. Lawrence Aquahawks 6
88. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 6 90. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 5
90. Great Lakes Aquatics 5 92. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4
92. Reno Aquatic Club 4 92. McMinnville Swim Club 4
95. Ithaca Aquatics Club 3 95. Santa Maria Swim Club 3
95. Columbia Swim Club 3 95. Med-City Aquatics 3
95. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3100. Rockwood Swim Club 2
00. Katy Aquatics 2102. Excel Aquatics 1
02. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1102. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
02. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
7:00.49 OPEN
7:05.69 NCSA
7:05.69 JRS
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 Irvine Novaquati-CA 'A' 6:55.38 6:43.67 OPEN 40
1) Boyle, Sean G 17 2) Casey, Aaron J 16
3) Hansen, Robert S 17 4) Spansail, Scott N 18
23.45 48.58 (48.58)
1:13.88 (1:13.88) 1:39.10 (1:39.10)
2:02.35 (23.25) 2:28.39 (49.29)
2:54.69 (1:15.59) 3:20.67 (1:41.57)
3:43.54 (22.87) 4:09.21 (48.54)
4:36.00 (1:15.33) 5:03.23 (1:42.56)
5:25.98 (22.75) 5:51.56 (48.33)
6:17.65 (1:14.42) 6:43.67 (1:40.44)
2 Industry Hills A-CA 'A' 6:57.29 6:51.44 OPEN 34
1) Carter, Michael J 18 2) Kostianis, Nikos E 17
3) Sulkevich, Matthew A 17 4) Deters, Andrew K 17
23.62 49.24 (49.24)
1:15.23 (1:15.23) 1:41.23 (1:41.23)
2:04.93 (23.70) 2:31.37 (50.14)
2:58.97 (1:17.74) 3:26.60 (1:45.37)
3:50.06 (23.46) 4:15.78 (49.18)
4:42.03 (1:15.43) 5:07.72 (1:41.12)
5:31.58 (23.86) 5:58.03 (50.31)
6:24.94 (1:17.22) 6:51.44 (1:43.72)
3 Raleigh Swimming-NC 'A' 6:45.86 6:51.47 OPEN 32
1) Roberts, Jonathan P 17 2) McGinnis, Eric T 17
3) Dove, William D 17 4) Farmer, James N 18
23.91 49.61 (49.61)
1:15.99 (1:15.99) 1:43.46 (1:43.46)
2:06.48 (23.02) 2:32.33 (48.87)
2:59.19 (1:15.73) 3:26.35 (1:42.89)
3:49.71 (23.36) 4:15.79 (49.44)
4:41.83 (1:15.48) 5:07.82 (1:41.47)
5:31.53 (23.71) 5:57.71 (49.89)
6:23.92 (1:16.10) 6:51.47 (1:43.65)
4 Curl-Burke Swim-PV 'A' 6:52.10 6:52.27 OPEN 30
1) Pool, Christopher D 17 2) Dragelin, John B 17
3) Finelli, Andrew S 16 4) Hinrichsen, Sven P 16
24.26 50.67 (50.67)
1:17.18 (1:17.18) 1:43.09 (1:43.09)
2:07.13 (24.04) 2:33.71 (50.62)
2:59.67 (1:16.58) 3:26.52 (1:43.43)
3:50.38 (23.86) 4:16.46 (49.94)
4:43.26 (1:16.74) 5:09.98 (1:43.46)
5:32.74 (22.76) 5:58.79 (48.81)
6:25.77 (1:15.79) 6:52.27 (1:42.29)
5 Suburban Swim Ce-MA 'A' 7:00.15 6:53.38 OPEN 28
1) McGinley, John F 14 2) Southmayd, Thomas K 18
3) Laren, Colin A 17 4) Loughran, Kyle A 17
24.99 51.51 (51.51)
1:17.78 (1:17.78) 1:43.65 (1:43.65)
2:06.36 (22.71) 2:31.75 (48.10)
2:58.31 (1:14.66) 3:24.89 (1:41.24)
3:47.94 (23.05) 4:14.72 (49.83)
4:41.88 (1:16.99) 5:09.01 (1:44.12)
5:32.25 (23.24) 5:58.56 (49.55)
6:26.18 (1:17.17) 6:53.38 (1:44.37)
6 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC 'A' 6:52.12 6:54.83 OPEN 26
1) Beckwith, Casey A 18 2) Correll, Joshua B 17
3) Brunnick, Mason P 17 4) Dabney, James C 18
24.18 50.58 (50.58)
1:17.65 (1:17.65) 1:44.83 (1:44.83)
2:08.53 (23.70) 2:35.22 (50.39)
3:02.70 (1:17.87) 3:30.00 (1:45.17)
3:53.77 (23.77) 4:19.51 (49.51)
4:46.44 (1:16.44) 5:13.24 (1:43.24)
5:36.69 (23.45) 6:02.62 (49.38)
6:28.83 (1:15.59) 6:54.83 (1:41.59)
7 Coast Guard Blue-VA 'A' 6:59.08 6:54.91 OPEN 24
1) Harkins, Scott E 17 2) Amer, Nader M 17
3) Lesnick, Thomas J 18 4) Madaras, Scott E 17
24.12 50.65 (50.65)
1:17.50 (1:17.50) 1:43.46 (1:43.46)
2:06.99 (23.53) 2:33.11 (49.65)
2:59.92 (1:16.46) 3:26.39 (1:42.93)
3:42.04 (15.65) 4:17.28 (50.89)
4:45.00 (1:18.61) 5:13.38 (1:46.99)
5:36.25 (22.87) 6:02.28 (48.90)
6:28.61 (1:15.23) 6:54.91 (1:41.53)
8 Nova of Virginia-VA 'A' 6:59.11 6:55.02 OPEN 22
1) Miller, Jeffrey R 16 2) Wren, Garrett M 17
3) Brown, Gaites P 15 4) Wren, David H 15
24.87 51.07 (51.07)
1:17.85 (1:17.85) 1:44.41 (1:44.41)
2:08.09 (23.68) 2:34.32 (49.91)
3:01.44 (1:17.03) 3:27.40 (1:42.99)
3:51.27 (23.87) 4:17.67 (50.27)
4:45.06 (1:17.66) 5:12.25 (1:44.85)
5:35.52 (23.27) 6:01.46 (49.21)
6:28.34 (1:16.09) 6:55.02 (1:42.77)
9 Pine Crest-FG 'A' 7:04.97 6:55.17 OPEN 18
1) Ally, Bradley K 18 2) Atkinson, James T 18
3) Madwa, Mohammad 18 4) Geri, Pedro M 16
23.66 49.74 (49.74)
1:16.40 (1:16.40) 1:42.54 (1:42.54)
2:06.45 (23.91) 2:32.54 (50.00)
2:59.70 (1:17.16) 3:26.84 (1:44.30)
3:50.13 (23.29) 4:16.57 (49.73)
4:43.01 (1:16.17) 5:09.83 (1:42.99)
5:33.50 (23.67) 6:00.29 (50.46)
6:27.64 (1:17.81) 6:55.17 (1:45.34)
10 Curl-Burke Swim-PV 'B' 6:59.87 6:56.60 OPEN 14
1) Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 15 2) Hayden, Zachary S 17
3) Brake, Andrew J 16 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 16
24.41 50.92 (50.92)
1:17.36 (1:17.36) 1:43.69 (1:43.69)
2:07.12 (23.43) 2:33.46 (49.77)
2:59.84 (1:16.15) 3:26.41 (1:42.72)
3:51.05 (24.64) 4:18.39 (51.98)
4:45.58 (1:19.17) 5:12.39 (1:45.98)
5:35.89 (23.50) 6:01.95 (49.56)
6:28.87 (1:16.48) 6:56.60 (1:44.21)
11 Blue Tide Aquati-GU 'A' 6:50.50 6:57.42 OPEN 12
1) Mai, Eric T 18 2) Ciliske, Charles W 17
3) Leckey, Kevin C 17 4) Olesen, Eric C 16
23.96 50.28 (50.28)
1:16.99 (1:16.99) 1:43.68 (1:43.68)
2:07.46 (23.78) 2:33.64 (49.96)
3:00.60 (1:16.92) 3:27.67 (1:43.99)
3:52.59 (24.92) 4:19.66 (51.99)
4:47.41 (1:19.74) 5:13.89 (1:46.22)
5:37.26 (23.37) 6:03.73 (49.84)
6:30.89 (1:17.00) 6:57.42 (1:43.53)
12 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG 'A' 6:58.69 6:57.85 OPEN 10
23.99 50.62 (50.62)
1:17.87 (1:17.87) 1:45.69 (1:45.69)
2:08.47 (22.78) 2:34.76 (49.07)
3:02.31 (1:16.62) 3:30.08 (1:44.39)
3:53.58 (23.50) 4:19.91 (49.83)
4:47.59 (1:17.51) 5:15.32 (1:45.24)
5:38.20 (22.88) 6:04.27 (48.95)
6:31.09 (1:15.77) 6:57.85 (1:42.53)
13 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'A' 6:56.00 6:57.91 OPEN 8
1) Leneave, Jonathan S 16 2) Schilling, Brendan 16
3) Ulrey, David L 17 4) VanNatta, John M 17
23.87 50.59 (50.59)
1:17.06 (1:17.06) 1:43.70 (1:43.70)
2:06.94 (23.24) 2:33.16 (49.46)
3:01.22 (1:17.52) 3:29.29 (1:45.59)
3:52.95 (23.66) 4:19.84 (50.55)
4:47.15 (1:17.86) 5:15.39 (1:46.10)
5:38.46 (23.07) 6:04.48 (49.09)
6:31.30 (1:15.91) 6:57.91 (1:42.52)
14 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 'A' 7:03.20 6:58.23 OPEN 6
1) Choi, Lugar S 16 2) Yano, Rikiya 14
3) Barnett-Woods, Jereme C 17 4) Kikuchi, Ryunosuke R 16
24.59 50.77 (50.77)
1:16.82 (1:16.82) 1:43.34 (1:43.34)
2:08.40 (25.06) 2:35.56 (52.22)
3:03.11 (1:19.77) 3:30.03 (1:46.69)
3:53.68 (23.65) 4:20.04 (50.01)
4:46.96 (1:16.93) 5:13.77 (1:43.74)
5:37.75 (23.98) 6:03.93 (50.16)
6:31.13 (1:17.36) 6:58.23 (1:44.46)
15 Fairport Area Sw-NI 'A' 7:02.30 6:58.60 OPEN 4
1) Henahan, Richard K 15 2) Wood, Jeff D 18
3) Kaemmerlen, Jeffrey H 17 4) Possee, Brian W 18
24.64 52.02 (52.02)
1:19.13 (1:19.13) 1:47.16 (1:47.16)
2:10.04 (22.88) 2:35.33 (48.17)
3:01.59 (1:14.43) 3:28.47 (1:41.31)
3:51.86 (23.39) 4:18.38 (49.91)
4:46.53 (1:18.06) 5:16.17 (1:47.70)
5:39.61 (23.44) 6:05.14 (48.97)
6:31.87 (1:15.70) 6:58.60 (1:42.43)
16 Ann Arbor Swim C-MI 'A' 7:02.90 6:58.65 OPEN 2
1) Warner, Daniel A 17 2) Vessels, Bryan T 18
3) Hass, Jason C 15 4) Koba, Sho 17
25.01 51.80 (51.80)
1:19.25 (1:19.25) 1:46.66 (1:46.66)
2:09.86 (23.20) 2:36.34 (49.68)
3:03.48 (1:16.82) 3:30.59 (1:43.93)
3:53.78 (23.19) 4:21.16 (50.57)
4:49.45 (1:18.86) 5:17.66 (1:47.07)
5:40.39 (22.73) 6:05.90 (48.24)
6:32.44 (1:14.78) 6:58.65 (1:40.99)
17 Rockville Montgo-PV 'A' 6:53.57 6:59.23 OPEN
1) Orellana, Miguel E 16 2) Curran, John P 17
3) Hafkin, Joshua V 16 4) Astiz, Adrian A 17
24.02 49.86 (49.86)
1:16.35 (1:16.35) 1:43.75 (1:43.75)
2:07.38 (23.63) 2:34.24 (50.49)
3:01.94 (1:18.19) 3:28.92 (1:45.17)
3:51.41 (22.49) 4:17.50 (48.58)
4:45.77 (1:16.85) 5:13.78 (1:44.86)
5:37.61 (23.83) 6:04.57 (50.79)
6:31.54 (1:17.76) 6:59.23 (1:45.45)
18 Corvallis-OR 'A' 7:04.64 6:59.62 OPEN
1) Kisler, Blaine A 17 2) Mason, Richard A 16
3) Wells, William T 16 4) Storie, Logan W 16
23.94 50.13 (50.13)
1:16.94 (1:16.94) 1:43.35 (1:43.35)
2:07.53 (24.18) 2:34.26 (50.91)
3:02.06 (1:18.71) 3:30.56 (1:47.21)
3:54.72 (24.16) 4:21.85 (51.29)
4:49.42 (1:18.86) 5:16.66 (1:46.10)
5:39.60 (22.94) 6:05.65 (48.99)
6:32.73 (1:16.07) 6:59.62 (1:42.96)
19 Jersey Wahoos-MA 'A' 6:54.87 7:00.24 OPEN
1) Neiman, Mark J 17 2) Howard, Chris J 18
3) Schiavo, Zachary D 16 4) Ettore, Max E 16
23.96 49.76 (49.76)
1:16.71 (1:16.71) 1:43.50 (1:43.50)
2:07.06 (23.56) 2:33.92 (50.42)
3:01.81 (1:18.31) 3:29.52 (1:46.02)
3:52.41 (22.89) 4:18.76 (49.24)
4:47.14 (1:17.62) 5:15.46 (1:45.94)
5:31.22 (15.76) 6:05.71 (50.25)
6:33.18 (1:17.72) 7:00.24 (1:44.78)
20 Bernal's Gator S-NE 'A' 7:04.00 7:00.42 OPEN
1) Monovoukas, Michael J 14 2) Dobrolioubov, Alexander 16
3) Biggs, Patrick M 15 4) Butler, Eric Max H 16
24.13 50.71 (50.71)
1:17.31 (1:17.31) 1:44.09 (1:44.09)
2:07.75 (23.66) 2:34.41 (50.32)
3:01.90 (1:17.81) 3:29.93 (1:45.84)
3:53.53 (23.60) 4:20.05 (50.12)
4:47.91 (1:17.98) 5:16.09 (1:46.16)
5:39.55 (23.46) 6:05.78 (49.69)
6:32.47 (1:16.38) 7:00.42 (1:44.33)
21 Scat-GA 'A' 7:05.69 7:02.86 NCSA
1) Tortora, Vincent F 18 2) Lucak, Thomas J 17
3) Menchinger, David A 16 4) Copeland, Noah R 17
24.72 50.77 (50.77)
1:17.30 (1:17.30) 1:44.18 (1:44.18)
2:08.16 (23.98) 2:35.50 (51.32)
3:04.47 (1:20.29) 3:33.25 (1:49.07)
3:58.06 (24.81) 4:25.86 (52.61)
4:53.81 (1:20.56) 5:22.16 (1:48.91)
5:45.09 (22.93) 6:10.74 (48.58)
6:36.73 (1:14.57) 7:02.86 (1:40.70)
22 San Ramon Vly/Li-PC 'A' 7:02.60 7:02.95 NCSA
1) Oldenhage, Matthew D 17 2) Salamati, Behan 16
3) Krause, Robert M 18 4) Beattie, Julian H 18
24.80 51.34 (51.34)
1:18.27 (1:18.27) 1:46.09 (1:46.09)
2:10.35 (24.26) 2:37.49 (51.40)
3:05.48 (1:19.39) 3:33.98 (1:47.89)
3:57.94 (23.96) 4:24.05 (50.07)
4:50.26 (1:16.28) 5:17.05 (1:43.07)
5:41.49 (24.44) 6:07.95 (50.90)
6:35.05 (1:18.00) 7:02.95 (1:45.90)
23 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 6:53.97 7:02.96 NCSA
1) Turner, Taylor V 16 2) Voigt, Chris L 18
3) Santerre, Benjamin R 17 4) Righi, Alex M 18
23.63 50.15 (50.15)
1:18.30 (1:18.30) 1:45.85 (1:45.85)
2:09.69 (23.84) 2:36.01 (50.16)
3:03.35 (1:17.50) 3:31.00 (1:45.15)
3:55.21 (24.21) 4:22.43 (51.43)
4:51.46 (1:20.46) 5:19.39 (1:48.39)
5:42.11 (22.72) 6:08.11 (48.72)
6:35.46 (1:16.07) 7:02.96 (1:43.57)
24 YMCA Team Orland-FL 'A' 7:07.42 7:04.74 NCSA
1) Ingvoldstad, Justin B 18 2) Epstein, Adam R 17
3) Gutierrez, Daniel C 17 4) Potvin, Douglas R 17
23.26 49.35 (49.35)
1:16.06 (1:16.06) 1:44.57 (1:44.57)
2:08.68 (24.11) 2:35.31 (50.74)
3:02.67 (1:18.10) 3:30.24 (1:45.67)
3:55.31 (25.07) 4:22.62 (52.38)
4:50.97 (1:20.73) 5:19.15 (1:48.91)
5:43.01 (23.86) 6:09.32 (50.17)
6:37.13 (1:17.98) 7:04.74 (1:45.59)
25 Pine Crest-FG 'B' 7:05.69 7:05.50 NCSA
1) Haidar, Nawaf 16 2) Qali, Zain A 17
3) Pedraza, Yoelvis 17 4) Al-Bader, Abdularhman F 15
24.83 51.87 (51.87)
1:20.07 (1:20.07) 1:48.50 (1:48.50)
2:12.24 (23.74) 2:38.41 (49.91)
3:06.17 (1:17.67) 3:33.92 (1:45.42)
3:57.47 (23.55) 4:24.24 (50.32)
4:51.21 (1:17.29) 5:17.23 (1:43.31)
5:42.00 (24.77) 6:09.57 (52.34)
6:38.73 (1:21.50) 7:05.50 (1:48.27)
26 Lake-Wi-WI 'A' 7:03.28 7:06.36
1) Ewald, Kevin A 17 2) Andrews, Conner G 16
3) Defilippis, Alex J 16 4) Perry, Christopher A 18
24.64 52.04 (52.04)
1:18.67 (1:18.67) 1:46.54 (1:46.54)
2:10.32 (23.78) 2:37.36 (50.82)
3:05.48 (1:18.94) 3:32.96 (1:46.42)
3:57.17 (24.21) 4:25.03 (52.07)
4:52.86 (1:19.90) 5:20.90 (1:47.94)
5:44.08 (23.18) 6:11.23 (50.33)
6:38.81 (1:17.91) 7:06.36 (1:45.46)
27 Fcst-GU 'A' 7:04.77 7:06.77
1) D'Oliver, John V 15 2) Hammervold, Josh E 16
3) Hernandez, Daniel J 17 4) Hoffmann, Jake C 18
24.64 51.29 (51.29)
1:18.59 (1:18.59) 1:45.18 (1:45.18)
2:09.82 (24.64) 2:37.14 (51.96)
3:05.75 (1:20.57) 3:34.88 (1:49.70)
3:59.89 (25.01) 4:27.26 (52.38)
4:54.78 (1:19.90) 5:21.71 (1:46.83)
5:45.37 (23.66) 6:11.88 (50.17)
6:39.15 (1:17.44) 7:06.77 (1:45.06)
28 Rockville Montgo-PV 'B' 7:03.98 7:07.18
1) 2) Meyer, Adam M 17
3) Mechak, Ben P 16 4)
23.94 50.04 (50.04)
1:16.76 (1:16.76) 1:44.25 (1:44.25)
2:08.67 (24.42) 2:36.04 (51.79)
3:03.55 (1:19.30) 3:30.86 (1:46.61)
3:55.04 (24.18) 4:22.49 (51.63)
4:50.83 (1:19.97) 5:19.06 (1:48.20)
5:42.78 (23.72) 6:10.24 (51.18)
6:38.91 (1:19.85) 7:07.18 (1:48.12)
29 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 6:59.97 7:12.00
1) Kraft, David S 18 2) Kreitler, John T 18
3) Scheren, Stephen A 18 4) Shen, David Z 14
24.73 51.07 (51.07)
1:18.59 (1:18.59) 1:45.92 (1:45.92)
2:09.55 (23.63) 2:37.59 (51.67)
3:06.35 (1:20.43) 3:35.02 (1:49.10)
3:58.00 (22.98) 4:24.40 (49.38)
4:52.08 (1:17.06) 5:19.56 (1:44.54)
5:44.40 (24.84) 6:12.69 (53.13)
6:42.32 (1:22.76) 7:12.00 (1:52.44)
30 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'A' 7:04.46 7:14.03
1) Knuckles, Brian S 16 2) Mathews, Sean A 15
3) Parsons, Taylor M 15 4) Dahle, Michael D 15
24.20 51.01 (51.01)
1:19.22 (1:19.22) 1:47.97 (1:47.97)
2:12.10 (24.13) 2:39.28 (51.31)
3:06.92 (1:18.95) 3:34.46 (1:46.49)
3:59.56 (25.10) 4:27.57 (53.11)
4:56.27 (1:21.81) 5:25.58 (1:51.12)
5:49.60 (24.02) 6:17.08 (51.50)
6:45.36 (1:19.78) 7:14.03 (1:48.45)
31 Team Dolphins-MV 'A' 7:05.50 7:14.52
1) Burns, Matthew L 17 2) Bolin, Zachary T 15
3) Stokes, Jason D 18 4) Johnson, Cameron C 16
25.03 51.34 (51.34)
1:19.05 (1:19.05) 1:47.20 (1:47.20)
2:10.92 (23.72) 2:38.26 (51.06)
3:07.56 (1:20.36) 3:37.84 (1:50.64)
4:02.07 (24.23) 4:29.77 (51.93)
4:58.46 (1:20.62) 5:26.94 (1:49.10)
5:51.29 (24.35) 6:18.18 (51.24)
6:46.43 (1:19.49) 7:14.52 (1:47.58)
32 Boulder City Hen-CA 'A' 8:06.33L 7:15.96
1) Merrill, Michael W 16 2) Smith, Sean M 17
3) Vanis, Martin 14 4) Ellingsen, Michael J 18
24.28 51.64 (51.64)
1:20.09 (1:20.09) 1:47.92 (1:47.92)
2:11.88 (23.96) 2:38.41 (50.49)
3:05.72 (1:17.80) 3:33.08 (1:45.16)
3:57.80 (24.72) 4:25.61 (52.53)
4:54.78 (1:21.70) 5:25.34 (1:52.26)
5:48.96 (23.62) 6:17.00 (51.66)
6:45.87 (1:20.53) 7:15.96 (1:50.62)
33 Coast Guard Blue-VA 'B' 7:05.31 7:19.43
1) Williams, Ryon D 18 2) Kegelman, John C 17
3) Wilcox, Mason T 14 4) Hennessy, Kevin C 16
25.01 51.99 (51.99)
1:19.60 (1:19.60) 1:47.89 (1:47.89)
2:12.52 (24.63) 2:41.06 (53.17)
3:09.75 (1:21.86) 3:38.24 (1:50.35)
4:02.48 (24.24) 4:30.23 (51.99)
4:58.41 (1:20.17) 5:27.64 (1:49.40)
5:52.54 (24.90) 6:20.19 (52.55)
6:49.21 (1:21.57) 7:19.43 (1:51.79)
34 New Wave Swim Te-NC 'A' 7:03.99 7:22.16
1) Leblanc, Edward T 15 2) Dozier, John W 17
3) Scott, Brett A 15 4) Sanders, Geoffrey M 15
24.74 52.12 (52.12)
1:20.37 (1:20.37) 1:48.85 (1:48.85)
2:14.02 (25.17) 2:41.46 (52.61)
3:10.25 (1:21.40) 3:40.31 (1:51.46)
4:05.57 (25.26) 4:35.42 (55.11)
5:06.03 (1:25.72) 5:35.84 (1:55.53)
5:59.67 (23.83) 6:26.40 (50.56)
6:54.41 (1:18.57) 7:22.16 (1:46.32)
35 Shawmut Aquatic-NE 'A' 7:05.12 7:23.03
1) Brooks, Justin M 17 2) Wurm, Jeffrey R 16
3) Porter, Robert L 16 4) Yamada, Kevin A 16
25.62 52.84 (52.84)
1:20.93 (1:20.93) 1:49.05 (1:49.05)
2:13.64 (24.59) 2:42.27 (53.22)
3:12.69 (1:23.64) 3:43.49 (1:54.44)
4:08.44 (24.95) 4:37.04 (53.55)
5:06.43 (1:22.94) 5:35.22 (1:51.73)
6:00.17 (24.95) 6:27.77 (52.55)
6:55.85 (1:20.63) 7:23.03 (1:47.81)
36 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 7:53.29 7:33.32
1) Schwartz, Brent W 17 2) Lagerhausen, Weston R 15
3) Dwyer, Andrew R 18 4) Plutz, John M 17
25.82 54.04 (54.04)
1:23.26 (1:23.26) 1:52.76 (1:52.76)
2:16.61 (23.85) 2:44.55 (51.79)
3:14.69 (1:21.93) 3:44.29 (1:51.53)
4:09.11 (24.82) 4:37.68 (53.39)
5:09.01 (1:24.72) 5:40.85 (1:56.56)
6:05.47 (24.62) 6:33.72 (52.87)
7:03.31 (1:22.46) 7:33.32 (1:52.47)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24
1. Curl-Burke Swim Club 385 2. Raleigh Swimming Association 311.5
3. Ann Arbor Swim Club 298 4. Irvine Novaquatics 274
5. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 250 6. Arizona Desert Fox 219.5
7. Lake Country Swim Team 176 8. Pine Crest School 167
9. NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 163 10. Parkway Swim Club 151
11. The Woodlands Swim Team 148 12. North Coast Aquatics 141
13. Suburban Swim Center 97 14. Blue Tide Aquatics 69
15. Industry Hills Aquatic Club 68 16. Long Island Aquatic Club 66
17. Magnus Aquatic Group 61 18. BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 54
18. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 54 20. SONOCO Swim Club 48
21. Badger Swim Club 46 22. SOUTHERN CRESCENT AQUATIC TEAM 44
22. Fairport Area Swim Team 44 24. Gulf Coast Swim Team 40
25. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 39 25. Unattached 39
27. Atlantic City Aquatic Club 37 27. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 37
29. East Grand Rapids Aquatics 35 29. Big Cat Aquatics 35
31. Rio Salado Swim Club 33.5 32. Lake Forest Swim Club 32
33. Berkeley Aquatic Club 31 33. Bend Swim Club 31
35. Team Greenville 30 36. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 26
37. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 25 37. New Wave Swim Team 25
39. Aquazot Swim Club 24 40. Tri-city Channel Cats 22
41. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 21 41. Middies Swimming 21
41. Typhoon Aquatics Inc 21 44. City of Pembroke Pines Comets 20
44. Wildcat Aquatics 20 44. Florida Atlantic Swim Team 20
44. Machine Aquatic 20 44. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20
49. Malvern Swimming Association 19.5 50. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 19
51. Wichita Swim Club 18 51. Atlantis Aquatic Club 18
51. Poseidon Swimming Inc 18 54. Jersey Wahoos 17
54. Stingrays 17 54. Ashburn Swim Team 17
57. New Berlin Swim Club 16 58. Brookings Swim Club 15
58. Potomac Marlins 15 60. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 14
60. St Croix Swim Club 14 60. Sea Devil Swimming 14
60. Corvallis Aquatic Team 14 64. Saluki Swim Club 13
64. DaytonaBeachSwimming 13 64. Desert Storm Swimming 13
64. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 13 64. Birmingham Swim League 13
64. The Claremont Club 13 64. Emmaus Aquatic Club 13
64. Scout Aquatics 13 72. Ram Swimming Club 12
72. First Colony Swim Team 12 74. Bernal's Gator Swim Club 11
74. Team Dolphins 11 76. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks 9
76. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te 9 76. Team Suffolk 9
76. Team New Tampa YMCA 9 76. Southeastern Swim Club 9
81. Newburgh Sharks 8 82. Hershey Aquatic Club 7
82. High Point Swim Club 7 82. Clayton Shaw Park Swim Club 7
82. Fort Wayne Aquatics 7 82. Marietta Marlins, Inc 7
82. Conroe Area Team Swimmers 7 88. Lawrence Aquahawks 6
88. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 6 90. Great Lakes Aquatics 5
90. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 5 92. McMinnville Swim Club 4
92. Rochester Swim Club ORCAS 4 92. Reno Aquatic Club 4
95. Ithaca Aquatics Club 3 95. Santa Maria Swim Club 3
95. Columbia Swim Club 3 95. Med-City Aquatics 3
95. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3100. Rockwood Swim Club 2
00. Katy Aquatics 2102. Excel Aquatics 1
02. Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1102. Old Westbury Aquatics 1
02. The Great Wolf Swim Team 1