ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Big East, M-W, Day three Day 3
2/19/2005-2/19/2005
East Meadow, New York USA

Licensed to Big East Conference Champ Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2005 08:47 PM
    2005 BIG EAST SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2/16/2005 to 2/19/2005     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 4:11.60   2/16/2001 Maddy Crippen, Villanova                   
                4:15.93  NCAA
                4:17.32  2004
                4:23.60  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Katie      SO Notre Dame           4:16.85    4:15.55 NCAA    20  
                  27.33       57.82 (30.49)     1:30.38 (32.56)     2:02.43 (32.05)
        2:39.78 (37.35)     3:16.97 (37.19)     3:46.74 (29.77)     4:15.55 (28.81)
  2 Kelley, Annie       SO Villanova            4:19.97    4:20.79 BCUT    17  
                  27.49       58.76 (31.27)     1:31.49 (32.73)     2:04.26 (32.77)
        2:41.96 (37.70)     3:20.59 (38.63)     3:50.66 (30.07)     4:20.79 (30.13)
  3 Parent, Allyson K   SO RU                   4:25.90    4:21.82 BCUT    16  
                  28.54     1:00.66 (32.12)     1:33.82 (33.16)     2:06.22 (32.40)
        2:44.10 (37.88)     3:22.38 (38.28)     3:52.63 (30.25)     4:21.82 (29.19)
  4 Siuda, Kathy K      SO Pittsburgh           4:24.77    4:21.90 BCUT    15  
                  28.22     1:01.04 (32.82)     1:33.98 (32.94)     2:06.79 (32.81)
        2:44.69 (37.90)     3:22.78 (38.09)     3:52.98 (30.20)     4:21.90 (28.92)
  5 Barton, Ann         SO Notre Dame           4:23.64    4:24.83         14  
                  27.98       59.41 (31.43)     1:32.66 (33.25)     2:05.69 (33.03)
        2:45.00 (39.31)     3:24.40 (39.40)     3:54.87 (30.47)     4:24.83 (29.96)
  6 Gooch, Kiley        SO Notre Dame           4:26.22    4:26.47         13  
                  28.38     1:00.78 (32.40)     1:34.03 (33.25)     2:07.00 (32.97)
        2:45.53 (38.53)     3:24.60 (39.07)     3:56.26 (31.66)     4:26.47 (30.21)
  7 Johnston, Ashley       Seton Hall           4:26.22    4:30.83         12  
                  28.22     1:00.90 (32.68)     1:34.03 (33.13)     2:07.95 (33.92)
        2:46.38 (38.43)     3:26.62 (40.24)     3:59.25 (32.63)     4:30.83 (31.58)
  8 Gabrilo, Tina       FR WV                   4:27.73    4:32.64         11  
                  28.84     1:02.11 (33.27)     1:36.58 (34.47)     2:10.39 (33.81)
        2:49.59 (39.20)     3:29.16 (39.57)     4:00.96 (31.80)     4:32.64 (31.68)
B - Final
  9 Taylor, Brooke      SR Notre Dame           4:28.61    4:25.18          9  
                  28.27     1:00.07 (31.80)     1:33.14 (33.07)     2:06.77 (33.63)
        2:45.36 (38.59)     3:24.75 (39.39)     3:55.49 (30.74)     4:25.18 (29.69)
 10 Kearns, Sarah       FR Uconn                4:29.83    4:26.31          7  
                  28.80     1:01.04 (32.24)     1:35.45 (34.41)     2:09.45 (34.00)
        2:47.56 (38.11)     3:26.87 (39.31)     3:57.62 (30.75)     4:26.31 (28.69)
 11 Regan, Caitlin      FR Villanova            4:28.25    4:26.33          6  
                  28.85     1:01.52 (32.67)     1:36.50 (34.98)     2:11.03 (34.53)
        2:47.75 (36.72)     3:25.58 (37.83)     3:56.52 (30.94)     4:26.33 (29.81)
 12 Duenas, Vanessa     FR Syracuse             4:31.31    4:28.49          5  
                  27.54       59.02 (31.48)     1:33.46 (34.44)     2:07.53 (34.07)
        2:45.43 (37.90)     3:25.53 (40.10)     3:57.20 (31.67)     4:28.49 (31.29)
 13 Barton, Kelli       SR Notre Dame           4:29.52    4:31.37          4  
                  30.59     1:04.57 (33.98)     1:38.76 (34.19)     2:12.85 (34.09)
        2:50.99 (38.14)     3:29.51 (38.52)     4:01.02 (31.51)     4:31.37 (30.35)
 14 Regan, Bridget         Uconn                4:31.33    4:32.77          3  
                  28.77     1:01.22 (32.45)     1:36.83 (35.61)     2:11.51 (34.68)
        2:50.18 (38.67)     3:29.33 (39.15)     4:01.38 (32.05)     4:32.77 (31.39)
 15 Wunschel, Mari         BC                   4:33.38    4:33.05          2  
                  28.92     1:02.52 (33.60)     1:36.74 (34.22)     2:11.14 (34.40)
        2:51.82 (40.68)     3:32.31 (40.49)     4:03.12 (30.81)     4:33.05 (29.93)
 16 Santapaul, Jessie   SO Villanova            4:32.70    4:33.36          1  
                  29.05     1:01.88 (32.83)     1:37.73 (35.85)     2:12.95 (35.22)
        2:52.14 (39.19)     3:32.05 (39.91)     4:03.47 (31.42)     4:33.36 (29.89)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 3:50.65   2/18/2005 Sean Smith, RU                             
                3:47.29  NCAA
                3:51.63  2004
                3:54.10  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Sean         SR RU                   3:54.45    3:50.65*2004    20  
                  24.74       52.40 (27.66)     1:21.91 (29.51)     1:50.37 (28.46)
        2:23.72 (33.35)     2:57.59 (33.87)     3:24.70 (27.11)     3:50.65 (25.95)
  2 Marmolejo, Pablo    FR WV                   3:57.08    3:54.37         17  
                  25.03       52.93 (27.90)     1:23.21 (30.28)     1:53.35 (30.14)
        2:26.41 (33.06)     3:00.15 (33.74)     3:27.69 (27.54)     3:54.37 (26.68)
  3 Lutkus, Jamie       JR Notre Dame           3:55.07    3:55.03         16  
                  24.87       52.84 (27.97)     1:22.79 (29.95)     1:52.31 (29.52)
        2:25.75 (33.44)     2:59.52 (33.77)     3:27.24 (27.72)     3:55.03 (27.79)
  4 Moisan, David       SR Notre Dame           3:57.95    3:57.14         15  
                  25.07       53.33 (28.26)     1:24.58 (31.25)     1:55.05 (30.47)
        2:28.66 (33.61)     3:02.61 (33.95)     3:30.69 (28.08)     3:57.14 (26.45)
  5 Persico, Rob        JR Syracuse             3:59.23    3:57.65         14  
                  25.10       53.80 (28.70)     1:23.73 (29.93)     1:52.50 (28.77)
        2:27.82 (35.32)     3:03.47 (35.65)     3:31.09 (27.62)     3:57.65 (26.56)
A - Final
  6 Hupp, Jonathan E    SO RU                   4:00.16    4:00.16         13  
                  25.68       55.06 (29.38)     1:26.72 (31.66)     1:57.97 (31.25)
        2:30.96 (32.99)     3:04.63 (33.67)     3:33.19 (28.56)     4:00.16 (26.97)
  7 Barber, Justin      SO Notre Dame           4:01.15    4:00.86         12  
                  25.56       54.61 (29.05)     1:25.40 (30.79)     1:55.40 (30.00)
        2:30.50 (35.10)     3:05.62 (35.12)     3:34.19 (28.57)     4:00.86 (26.67)
  8 Mammano, Joe        SR RU                   4:00.83    4:01.62         11  
                  25.63       54.77 (29.14)     1:25.97 (31.20)     1:56.25 (30.28)
        2:31.93 (35.68)     3:07.16 (35.23)     3:34.88 (27.72)     4:01.62 (26.74)
B - Final
  9 MacKay, Andrew      FR Notre Dame           4:02.09    3:59.26          9  
                  25.91       55.16 (29.25)     1:25.39 (30.23)     1:55.87 (30.48)
        2:30.81 (34.94)     3:05.45 (34.64)     3:33.38 (27.93)     3:59.26 (25.88)
 10 McNulty, Mike          Uconn                4:01.53    4:01.05          7  
                  24.87       53.15 (28.28)     1:23.41 (30.26)     1:52.61 (29.20)
        2:28.21 (35.60)     3:04.16 (35.95)     3:33.59 (29.43)     4:01.05 (27.46)
 11 Rosa, Larry         FR RU                   4:02.64    4:01.29          6  
                  25.80       55.17 (29.37)     1:27.23 (32.06)     1:58.47 (31.24)
        2:32.51 (34.04)     3:06.34 (33.83)     3:34.51 (28.17)     4:01.29 (26.78)
 12 George, Chris       FR Pittsburgh           4:03.33    4:02.25          5  
                  25.84       55.01 (29.17)     1:25.63 (30.62)     1:56.14 (30.51)
        2:31.69 (35.55)     3:08.25 (36.56)     3:35.55 (27.30)     4:02.25 (26.70)
 13 Thompson, Scott     FR RU                   4:02.39    4:03.35          4  
                  25.61       55.10 (29.49)     1:26.12 (31.02)     1:56.35 (30.23)
        2:32.41 (36.06)     3:08.30 (35.89)     3:36.14 (27.84)     4:03.35 (27.21)
 14 Heffernan, Patrick  JR Notre Dame           4:04.03    4:03.79          2.5
                  25.02       54.01 (28.99)     1:25.84 (31.83)     1:57.23 (31.39)
        2:32.34 (35.11)     3:07.43 (35.09)     3:36.56 (29.13)     4:03.79 (27.23)
 14 Van Buskirk, Kevin  SR WV                   4:04.71    4:03.79          2.5
                  26.55       55.50 (28.95)     1:27.41 (31.91)     1:58.95 (31.54)
        2:35.47 (36.52)     3:11.00 (35.53)     3:37.63 (26.63)     4:03.79 (26.16)
 16 Miller, Jamie R     JR RU                   4:05.40    4:05.08          1  
                  26.64       56.87 (30.23)     1:28.69 (31.82)     2:00.03 (31.34)
        2:34.01 (33.98)     3:08.36 (34.35)     3:37.32 (28.96)     4:05.08 (27.76)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 53.32   2/21/2003 Michelle DE Freese, RU                       
                53.75  NCAA
                54.57  2004
                55.36  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bouvron, Christel   JR Notre Dame             55.19      54.75 BCUT    20  
                  25.91       54.75 (28.84)                                        
  2 Bicknell, Sarah N   SO RU                     56.16      55.33 BCUT    17  
                  26.56       55.33 (28.77)                                        
  3 Stephens, Jessica   SO Notre Dame             55.48      55.86         16  
                  26.14       55.86 (29.72)                                        
  4 Rosenberg, Kierste  JR Villanova              55.65      56.09         15  
                  25.63       56.09 (30.46)                                        
  5 Nichols, Ruth A     SR RU                     56.63      56.31         14  
                  25.87       56.31 (30.44)                                        
  6 Koch, Jen L         SR Pittsburgh             57.05      56.72         13  
                  26.26       56.72 (30.46)                                        
  7 Clune, Melissa      JR Syracuse               56.92      56.78         12  
                  27.06       56.78 (29.72)                                        
  8 Krallman, Kelli A   JR Pittsburgh             56.99      57.43         11  
                  27.08       57.43 (30.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Miteff, Amy M       JR Pittsburgh             57.52      56.68          9  
                  26.53       56.68 (30.15)                                        
 10 Tang, Mindy         FR RU                     57.10      56.96          7  
                  26.77       56.96 (30.19)                                        
 11 Thelin, Torey          BC                     57.10      56.98          6  
                  26.87       56.98 (30.11)                                        
 12 Brown, Cathy E         Uconn                  57.53      57.05          5  
                  26.75       57.05 (30.30)                                        
 13 Taylor, Brooke      SR Notre Dame             57.11      57.29          4  
                  27.17       57.29 (30.12)                                        
 14 Byron, Liz          JR BC                     57.10      57.50          3  
                  26.33       57.50 (31.17)                                        
 15 Zarin, Jordan          Uconn                  57.73      57.87          2  
                  27.42       57.87 (30.45)                                        
 16 Martinez, Vanessa   JR Syracuse               57.53      58.10          1  
                  27.42       58.10 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 48.06   2/18/2005 Tim Kegelman, Notre Dame                     
                47.25  NCAA
                47.97  2004
                48.66  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kegelman, Tim       SO Notre Dame             48.10      48.06*BCUT    20  
                  22.16       48.06 (25.90)             
  2 Krakowski, Frank    SR Notre Dame             48.30      48.78         17  
                  22.59       48.78 (26.19)                                        
  3 Hagedorn, Chris     JR WV                     49.69      48.92         16  
                  22.80       48.92 (26.12)                                        
  4 Kaaki, Abed Z       FR Uconn                  49.07      49.26         15  
                  22.84       49.26 (26.42)                                        
  5 Clark, Tyler H      JR RU                     49.28      49.31         14  
                  23.26       49.31 (26.05)                                        
  6 Miller, Jason T     JR Pittsburgh             49.32      49.34         13  
                  22.99       49.34 (26.35)                                        
  7 Cavadini, Louis     SO Notre Dame             49.60      49.39         12  
                  23.30       49.39 (26.09)                                        
  8 Anstrom, Mike       SR Syracuse               49.92      50.08         11  
                  23.15       50.08 (26.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mann, Rick          JR WV                     50.19      50.04          9  
                  23.15       50.04 (26.89)                                        
 10 Williams, Kyle      SO WV                     50.05      50.11          7  
                  23.59       50.11 (26.52)                                        
 11 Bonczek, Brian R    SR Pittsburgh             50.28      50.34          6  
                  23.65       50.34 (26.69)                                        
 12 Shomberger, Steve   JR Notre Dame             49.98      50.37          5  
                  23.52       50.37 (26.85)                                        
 13 Jones, Tim M           Uconn                  50.43      50.43          4  
                  23.32       50.43 (27.11)                                        
 14 Bernardi, Michael   SO Pittsburgh             51.05      51.41          3  
                  23.16       51.41 (28.25)                                        
 15 Dimenna, Adam       FR RU                     50.88      51.61          2  
                  23.33       51.61 (28.28)                                        
 16 Larosa, Mike           Seton Hall             51.26      51.93          1  
                  24.09       51.93 (27.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 1:46.44   2/21/2003 Manon van Rooijen, Miami                   
                1:47.61  NCAA
                1:48.42  2004
                1:50.83  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paredes, Maritza    FR WV                   1:49.61    1:49.06 BCUT    20  
                  24.66       52.13 (27.47)     1:20.82 (28.69)     1:49.06 (28.24)
  2 Johnson, Ellen      SO Notre Dame           1:49.55    1:49.20 BCUT    17  
                  26.11       53.15 (27.04)     1:20.95 (27.80)     1:49.20 (28.25)
  3 Lennox, Kristina    SO Villanova            1:51.09    1:50.08 BCUT    16  
                  25.85       53.82 (27.97)     1:22.20 (28.38)     1:50.08 (27.88)
  4 Brown, Kristin E    SO Pittsburgh           1:50.17    1:50.69 BCUT    15  
                  25.74       53.81 (28.07)     1:22.31 (28.50)     1:50.69 (28.38)
  5 Koronowicz, Kierst  FR RU                   1:50.99    1:50.96         14  
                  25.50       53.45 (27.95)     1:22.25 (28.80)     1:50.96 (28.71)
  6 Butrie, Kate E      JR Pittsburgh           1:52.28    1:51.93         13  
                  26.58       54.99 (28.41)     1:23.62 (28.63)     1:51.93 (28.31)
  7 Novak, Cassie M     SR Uconn                1:52.42    1:51.98         12  
                  26.45       54.54 (28.09)     1:23.35 (28.81)     1:51.98 (28.63)
  8 Karel, Emily R         Uconn                1:52.08    1:52.98         11  
                  26.14       54.35 (28.21)     1:23.66 (29.31)     1:52.98 (29.32)
B - Final
  9 Dunphy, Ashley      FR RU                   1:52.42    1:51.43          9  
                  26.28       54.03 (27.75)     1:22.77 (28.74)     1:51.43 (28.66)
 10 Felty, Trista       JR Villanova            1:53.45    1:52.07          7  
                  26.24       54.46 (28.22)     1:23.29 (28.83)     1:52.07 (28.78)
 11 Tudor, Erin         FR WV                   1:52.91    1:52.74          6  
                  26.37       54.83 (28.46)     1:23.89 (29.06)     1:52.74 (28.85)
 12 Dover, Kydani M        Uconn                1:53.25    1:53.22          5  
                  26.62       54.89 (28.27)     1:23.88 (28.99)     1:53.22 (29.34)
 13 Jones, Molly K      JR RU                   1:54.52    1:53.61          4  
                  27.36       56.30 (28.94)     1:25.33 (29.03)     1:53.61 (28.28)
 14 Roche, Kelly G      SR RU                   1:53.03    1:53.70          3  
                  26.43       54.81 (28.38)     1:24.01 (29.20)     1:53.70 (29.69)
 15 Wittich, Lisa       JR Syracuse             1:53.95    1:53.91          2  
                  26.79       55.60 (28.81)     1:24.66 (29.06)     1:53.91 (29.25)
 16 Ducharme, Michelle     Seton Hall           1:54.23    1:54.17          1  
                  26.79       55.72 (28.93)     1:25.11 (29.39)     1:54.17 (29.06)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 1:35.81        1997 M.Vucetic, Syracuse                        
                1:36.19  NCAA
                1:37.16  2004
                1:39.07  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morse, Ivan E       SR RU                   1:38.47    1:38.04 BCUT    20  
                  23.19       48.01 (24.82)     1:13.12 (25.11)     1:38.04 (24.92)
  2 Scott, Josh         SR Syracuse             1:39.63    1:38.60 BCUT    17  
                  23.58       48.94 (25.36)     1:13.73 (24.79)     1:38.60 (24.87)
  3 Brown, Ted          SO Notre Dame           1:39.71    1:38.64 BCUT    16  
                  23.20       48.49 (25.29)     1:13.56 (25.07)     1:38.64 (25.08)
  4 Monaghan, Bill J       Uconn                1:39.41    1:39.53         15  
                  23.19       48.17 (24.98)     1:13.50 (25.33)     1:39.53 (26.03)
  5 Matson, Wes         SO Syracuse             1:40.50    1:40.09         14  
                  24.23       50.09 (25.86)     1:15.27 (25.18)     1:40.09 (24.82)
  6 Daplyn, Bobby J     SO RU                   1:40.56    1:40.33         13  
                  23.53       49.07 (25.54)     1:14.84 (25.77)     1:40.33 (25.49)
  7 Brocki, Michael        Uconn                1:40.87    1:40.72         12  
                  23.57       48.97 (25.40)     1:14.50 (25.53)     1:40.72 (26.22)
  8 Freeman, Brian      SO Notre Dame           1:40.80    1:41.18         11  
                  24.11       49.56 (25.45)     1:15.33 (25.77)     1:41.18 (25.85)
B - Final
  9 Washington, Darryl  JR Pittsburgh           1:40.92    1:39.90          9  
                  22.22       47.18 (24.96)     1:13.33 (26.15)     1:39.90 (26.57)
 10 Seery, Rob          FR Notre Dame           1:41.96    1:41.70          7  
                  23.83       49.59 (25.76)     1:16.15 (26.56)     1:41.70 (25.55)
 11 Vanden Berg, Jay    FR Notre Dame           1:41.51    1:41.78          6  
                  23.75       49.55 (25.80)     1:15.85 (26.30)     1:41.78 (25.93)
 12 Bertke, Matt        SR Notre Dame           1:41.10    1:41.86          5  
                  24.04       49.64 (25.60)     1:15.93 (26.29)     1:41.86 (25.93)
 13 Mugavin, Pat        JR Syracuse             1:42.17    1:42.36          4  
                  23.94       49.92 (25.98)     1:16.42 (26.50)     1:42.36 (25.94)
 14 Herman, David       SR BC                   1:42.53    1:42.56          3  
                  24.45       50.17 (25.72)     1:15.87 (25.70)     1:42.56 (26.69)
 15 Fletcher, Tommy     SR WV                   1:42.06    1:42.88          2  
                  24.47       50.77 (26.30)     1:16.69 (25.92)     1:42.88 (26.19)
 16 McCutcheon, Nathan  SO Pittsburgh           1:41.62    1:43.01          1  
                  24.19       50.56 (26.37)     1:16.90 (26.34)     1:43.01 (26.11)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 1:02.07        1998 S.Suddarth, Notre Dame                     
                1:02.00  NCAA
                1:03.12  2004
                1:03.86  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Snyder, Cynthia A   SR Pittsburgh           1:03.39    1:03.53 BCUT    20  
                  29.65     1:03.53 (33.88)                                        
  2 Tiberio, Lindsey E  SO Pittsburgh           1:03.31    1:03.81 BCUT    17  
                  29.63     1:03.81 (34.18)                                        
  3 Maaske, Katie       FR Syracuse             1:04.70    1:04.36         16  
                  30.43     1:04.36 (33.93)                                        
  4 Carlson, Megan      JR WV                   1:05.44    1:04.95         15  
                  30.30     1:04.95 (34.65)                                        
  5 Hetzel, Cat         FR RU                   1:04.95    1:05.14         14  
                  30.62     1:05.14 (34.52)                                        
  6 Choura, Courtney    JR Notre Dame           1:04.84    1:05.41         13  
                  30.48     1:05.41 (34.93)                                        
  7 Gault, Sarah I      SO RU                   1:05.29    1:05.43         12  
                  30.65     1:05.43 (34.78)                                        
  8 Healey, Georgia     SR Notre Dame           1:06.16    1:05.77         11  
                  31.02     1:05.77 (34.75)                                        
B - Final
  9 Haney, Courtney        Uconn                1:07.00    1:06.66          9  
                  31.31     1:06.66 (35.35)                                        
 10 Bowman, Carolyn        BC                   1:06.68    1:06.73          7  
                  31.39     1:06.73 (35.34)                                        
 11 Burke, Natalie      FR Notre Dame           1:06.79    1:06.92          6  
                  31.87     1:06.92 (35.05)                                        
 12 Tzinker, Olga       JR WV                   1:07.09    1:07.06          5  
                  31.54     1:07.06 (35.52)                                        
 13 Dean, Allie         SO RU                   1:07.34    1:07.58          4  
                  31.63     1:07.58 (35.95)                                        
 14 Rogers, Lindsay        Uconn                1:07.62    1:07.65          3  
                  31.75     1:07.65 (35.90)                                        
 15 Honrath, Danielle   SO Villanova            1:07.02    1:08.04          2  
                  32.01     1:08.04 (36.03)                                        
 16 Julien, Nikoll         BC                   1:07.77    1:08.58          1  
                  32.50     1:08.58 (36.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 53.54   2/21/2003 Kevin Furlong, Virginia Tech                 
                54.00  NCAA
                54.58  2004
                55.62  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Delic, Nick         FR WV                     55.80      54.77 BCUT    20  
                  25.52       54.77 (29.25)                                        
  2 Randolph, Tim       JR Notre Dame             56.03      55.18 BCUT    17  
                  25.75       55.18 (29.43)                                        
  3 Boral, Luk          SO Syracuse               56.61      55.47 BCUT    16  
                  26.37       55.47 (29.10)                                        
  4 Jones, Tristan M    SO Uconn                  56.78      55.50 BCUT    15  
                  25.53       55.50 (29.97)                                        
  5 Marcucio, Steve M   JR Pittsburgh             55.86      55.82         14  
                  25.93       55.82 (29.89)                                        
  6 Barnes, Warren      FR Pittsburgh             56.47      56.16         13  
                  26.13       56.16 (30.03)                                        
  7 Cunha, Felipe       FR WV                     57.18      56.58         12  
                  26.70       56.58 (29.88)                                        
  8 Fanslau, Nick       SO Notre Dame             57.10      57.83         11  
                  27.02       57.83 (30.81)                                        
B - Final
  9 Montgomery, Dave F  SO Pittsburgh             57.38      57.05          9  
                  26.60       57.05 (30.45)                                        
 10 Grenda, Tyler       JR Notre Dame             57.27      57.31          7  
                  26.92       57.31 (30.39)                                        
 11 Acquavito, Nick        Uconn                  57.57      57.43          6  
                  26.64       57.43 (30.79)                                        
 12 Falcone, Steve S       Seton Hall             57.51      58.09          5  
                  27.22       58.09 (30.87)                                        
 13 Curran, Tim            Seton Hall             57.74      58.12          4  
                  27.28       58.12 (30.84)                                        
 14 Dennis, Bill        SR RU                     57.57      58.13          3  
                  27.58       58.13 (30.55)                                        
 15 Twichell, Brandon   SR BC                     58.88      59.05          2  
                  27.69       59.05 (31.36)                                        
 16 Hupp, Jonathan E    SO RU                     58.85      59.43          1  
                  27.99       59.43 (31.44)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 54.05   2/18/2005 Kelly M Harrigan, RU                         
                54.47  NCAA
                55.31  2004
                56.10  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harrigan, Kelly M   JR RU                     55.88      54.05*NCAA    20  
                  26.28       54.05 (27.77)                                        
  2 Johnson, Caroline   FR Notre Dame             56.44      55.52 BCUT    17  
                  27.31       55.52 (28.21)                                        
  3 Delollo, Tori       SR Villanova              56.64      55.79 BCUT    16  
                  27.12       55.79 (28.67)                                        
  4 Shoust, Andrea L    SO Pittsburgh             55.89      56.13         15  
                  27.15       56.13 (28.98)                                        
  5 Wallace, Jordan     JR Pittsburgh             56.22      56.54         14  
                  27.70       56.54 (28.84)                                        
  6 Smith, Ryan M          Uconn                  57.35      56.68         13  
                  27.59       56.68 (29.09)                                        
  7 Grove, Rebecca      SO Notre Dame             57.32      56.88         12  
                  27.60       56.88 (29.28)                                        
  8 Rosenberg, Kierste  JR Villanova              57.25      58.29         11  
                  27.69       58.29 (30.60)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fabiano, Laura A    SO RU                     58.25      57.82          9  
                  28.25       57.82 (29.57)                                        
 10 Grieb, Heather         Uconn                  57.45      58.09          7  
                  27.99       58.09 (30.10)                                        
 11 Suryoutomo, Tanya   FR BC                     58.79      58.83          6  
                  28.60       58.83 (30.23)                                        
 12 Guida, Katie        FR Notre Dame             59.31      58.95          5  
                  28.10       58.95 (30.85)                                        
 13 Peterson, Kristen   SR Notre Dame             59.32      59.15          4  
                  28.48       59.15 (30.67)                                        
 14 Goldstein, Annie J  SO RU                     58.95      59.68          3  
                  29.33       59.68 (30.35)                                        
 15 Ademski, Chelsea    SO WV                     59.38      59.81          2  
                  29.02       59.81 (30.79)                                        
 16 Ottenbreit, Haley      Seton Hall             59.76    1:00.17          1  
                  29.36     1:00.17 (30.81)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 47.81        1996 T.Tracey, Villanova                          
                47.43  NCAA
                48.48  2004
                48.85  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leavitt, Jack          Seton Hall             50.40      49.94         20  
                  24.29       49.94 (25.65)                                        
  2 Bird, Thomas R      JR Pittsburgh             50.21      50.02         17  
                  24.02       50.02 (26.00)                                        
  3 Bauman, Doug        JR Notre Dame             50.61      50.08         16  
                  24.15       50.08 (25.93)                                        
  4 MacKay, Andrew      FR Notre Dame             51.04      50.11         15  
                  24.70       50.11 (25.41)                                        
  5 Bugby, Eric C       JR Pittsburgh             51.05      50.22         14  
                  24.32       50.22 (25.90)                                        
  6 Leath, Jeff K       SO Pittsburgh             51.10      50.34         13  
                  24.56       50.34 (25.78)                                        
  7 Shomberger, Steve   JR Notre Dame             50.37      50.67         12  
                  24.71       50.67 (25.96)                                        
  8 Carter, Alan        SO Notre Dame             50.71      50.71         11  
                  24.65       50.71 (26.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mann, Rick          JR WV                     51.30      51.18          9  
                  24.61       51.18 (26.57)                                        
 10 Bernardi, Michael   SO Pittsburgh             51.36      51.44          7  
                  24.70       51.44 (26.74)                                        
 11 Folan, Bobby S         Uconn                  51.42      51.49          6  
                  24.97       51.49 (26.52)                                        
 12 Murphy, Connor G       Uconn                  51.27      51.70          5  
                  24.86       51.70 (26.84)                                        
 13 Kertzscher, Gus     SR Syracuse               52.81      52.35          4  
                  25.57       52.35 (26.78)                                        
 14 Ferreira, Chistoph     Uconn                  52.68      52.40          3  
                  25.33       52.40 (27.07)                                        
 15 Earley, Steve       JR WV                     52.76      52.77          2  
                  25.59       52.77 (27.18)                                        
 16 Van Norman, Josh I  SR RU                     52.10      52.80          1  
                  25.25       52.80 (27.55)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 680.55        1989 R.Ramirez, Miami                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nemtsanov, Dennis   SR Pittsburgh            470.40     572.95         20  
  2 Stultz, Jeremy      FR Pittsburgh            522.10     564.85         17  
  3 Bench, Jared        SR RU                    469.55     510.15         16  
  4 Aikins, Devin       SR Pittsburgh            487.15     467.70         15  
  5 Stoner, Sam         FR Notre Dame            433.80     461.90         14  
  6 Grinstead, Richard  SR Pittsburgh            436.85     450.50         13  
  7 Ferguson, TJ J         Uconn                 433.05     449.20         12  
  8 Kaczorowski, Troy   JR Pittsburgh            437.00     443.40         11  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 3:40.98   2/21/2002 Notre Dame                                 
                         K.Hecking,A,Lloyd,L.D'Olier,C.Nixon               
                2:44.86  BCUT
                3:38.32  NCAA
                3:40.78  2004
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame                              3:42.80         40  
     1) Johnson, Caroline FR            2) Stephens, Jessica SO           
     3) Bouvron, Christel JR            4) Carroll, Katie SO              
                  27.33       55.95 (55.95)     1:25.60 (29.65)   1:58.85 (1:02.90)
        2:23.86 (25.01)     2:52.89 (54.04)     3:16.73 (23.84)     3:42.80 (49.91)
  2 Rutgers Swimming and Diving                           3:44.51         34  
     1) Harrigan, Kelly M JR            2) Hetzel, Cat FR                 
     3) Bicknell, Sarah N SO            4) Nichols, Ruth A SR             
                  26.35       54.20 (54.20)     1:23.85 (29.65)   1:58.57 (1:04.37)
        2:24.13 (25.56)     2:53.42 (54.85)     3:17.33 (23.91)     3:44.51 (51.09)
  3 Pittsburgh                                            3:46.39         32  
     1) Shoust, Andrea L SO             2) Snyder, Cynthia A SR           
     3) Miteff, Amy M JR                4) Brown, Kristin E SO            
                  27.72       56.81 (56.81)     1:25.99 (29.18)   1:59.94 (1:03.13)
        2:25.82 (25.88)     2:55.75 (55.81)     3:19.69 (23.94)     3:46.39 (50.64)
  4 Villanova University                                  3:51.48         30  
     1) Delollo, Tori SR                2) Regan, Caitlin FR              
     3) Lennox, Kristina SO             4) Radtke, Jesse FR               
                  27.77       57.05 (57.05)     1:28.63 (31.58)   2:03.83 (1:06.78)
        2:29.36 (25.53)     2:59.83 (56.00)     3:23.86 (24.03)     3:51.48 (51.65)
  5 West Virginia University                              3:53.85         28  
     1) Gabrilo, Tina FR                2) Carlson, Megan JR              
     3) Paredes, Maritza FR             4) Tudor, Erin FR                 
                  29.17   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:30.06 (29.81)   2:04.88 (1:04.63)
        2:30.88 (26.00)     3:02.86 (57.98)     3:26.66 (23.80)     3:53.85 (50.99)
  6 Boston College                                        3:55.54         26  
     1) Wunschel, Mari                  2) Bowman, Carolyn                
     3) Thelin, Torey                   4) Byron, Liz JR                  
                  29.63   1:01.17 (1:01.17)     1:31.37 (30.20)   2:06.12 (1:04.95)
        2:32.99 (26.87)     3:03.62 (57.50)     3:28.07 (24.45)     3:55.54 (51.92)
  7 Syracuse University Orange                            3:56.25         24  
     1) Beaulieu, Randi SO              2) Maaske, Katie FR               
     3) Duenas, Vanessa FR              4) Clune, Melissa JR              
                  28.58       59.62 (59.62)     1:30.47 (30.85)   2:05.49 (1:05.87)
        2:32.38 (26.89)     3:03.66 (58.17)     3:28.92 (25.26)     3:56.25 (52.59)
  8 Seton Hall University                                 4:01.98         22  
     1) Ottenbreit, Haley               2) Pantall, Ashley JR             
     3) Johnston, Ashley                4) Legg, Erin                     
                  29.71   1:00.93 (1:00.93)     1:32.82 (31.89)   2:10.88 (1:09.95)
        2:36.66 (25.78)     3:07.56 (56.68)     3:33.09 (25.53)     4:01.98 (54.42)
 -- University of Connecticut                                  DQ        
     1) Smith, Ryan M                   2) Haney, Courtney                
     3) Brown, Cathy E                  4) Dover, Kydani M                
                  27.91       57.75 (57.75)     1:28.13 (30.38)   2:03.84 (1:06.09)
        2:30.23 (26.39)     3:01.60 (57.76)     3:26.11 (24.51)          DQ (51.99)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Big East: * 3:15.24   2/20/2003 Virginia Tech                              
                         S Tozer, K Furlong, A Frahm, C Lindberg           
                3:12.36  NCAA
                3:12.77  2004
                3:18.13  BCUT
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame                              3:16.93 BCUT    40  
     1) Bauman, Doug JR                 2) Randolph, Tim JR               
     3) Kegelman, Tim SO                4) Krakowski, Frank SR            
                  24.53       50.10 (50.10)     1:15.42 (25.32)     1:44.86 (54.76)
        2:06.47 (21.61)     2:32.48 (47.62)     2:53.05 (20.57)     3:16.93 (44.45)
  2 West Virginia University                              3:17.46 BCUT    34  
     1) Mann, Rick JR                   2) Delic, Nick FR                 
     3) Pinto, Pedro SR                 4) Drozd, Matt SR                 
                  24.93       51.79 (51.79)     1:16.41 (24.62)     1:45.26 (53.47)
        2:07.24 (21.98)     2:33.42 (48.16)     2:54.04 (20.62)     3:17.46 (44.04)
  3 Pittsburgh                                            3:19.59         32  
     1) Leath, Jeff K SO                2) Marcucio, Steve M JR           
     3) Miller, Jason T JR              4) Washington, Darryl L JR        
                  24.90       50.70 (50.70)     1:16.14 (25.44)     1:46.06 (55.36)
        2:08.56 (22.50)     2:34.95 (48.89)     2:55.69 (20.74)     3:19.59 (44.64)
  4 Syracuse University Orange                            3:20.28         30  
     1) Persico, Rob JR                 2) Boral, Luk SO                  
     3) Anstrom, Mike SR                4) Scott, Josh SR                 
                  24.80       50.83 (50.83)     1:16.38 (25.55)     1:45.81 (54.98)
        2:08.31 (22.50)     2:34.87 (49.06)     2:56.28 (21.41)     3:20.28 (45.41)
  5 University of Connecticut                             3:22.62         28  
     1) Folan, Bobby S                  2) Acquavito, Nick                
     3) Kaaki, Abed Z FR                4) Murphy, Connor G               
                  25.42       51.78 (51.78)     1:18.23 (26.45)     1:49.30 (57.52)
        2:11.77 (22.47)     2:38.25 (48.95)     2:59.24 (20.99)     3:22.62 (44.37)
  6 Rutgers Swimming and Diving                           3:23.65         26  
     1) Inkrott, Aaron W SR             2) Dennis, Bill SR                
     3) Clark, Tyler H JR               4)                                
                  25.07       52.46 (52.46)     1:19.10 (26.64)     1:50.16 (57.70)
        2:13.02 (22.86)     2:39.18 (49.02)     3:00.27 (21.09)     3:23.65 (44.47)
  7 Seton Hall University                                 3:23.83         24  
     1) Leavitt, Jack                   2) Falcone, Steve S               
     3) Kay, Jason                      4) Delmastro, Jamie               
                  24.44       50.24 (50.24)     1:16.27 (26.03)     1:47.60 (57.36)
        2:10.21 (22.61)     2:38.25 (50.65)     2:59.48 (21.23)     3:23.83 (45.58)
  8 Boston College                                        3:37.98         22  
     1) Tully, Tim SR                   2) Twichell, Brandon SR           
     3) Schwitter, William FR           4) Kollar, Dan SO                 
                  26.17       53.84 (53.84)     1:20.75 (26.91)     1:52.82 (58.98)
        2:19.00 (26.18)     2:49.96 (57.14)     3:12.32 (22.36)     3:37.98 (48.02)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT