ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
01-21-05 Wright St m-w @ Louisville
1/21/2005-1/21/2005
Louisville, Kentucky USA

Licensed to Team Louisville            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2005 07:46 PM
                             UL v WSU - 1/21/2005                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UofL  'A'                                              NT    3:59.49   11  
     1) Niehoff, Larissa                2) Meng, Heather                  
     3) Nicolletta, Angie               4) Greyling, Melanie              
       29.70  1:01.98    30.62  1:04.94    26.62    58.20    25.76    54.37
  2 Wright State University  'A'                           NT    4:03.40    4  
     1) Cron, Amy                       2) Weidert, Jessica               
     3) Zilinskaite, Milda              4) Schmidt, Kassie                
       29.34  1:00.51    31.85  1:07.92    11.80    27.37    33.22  1:27.60
  3 Wright State University  'B'                           NT    4:10.40    2  
     1) Early, Rachel                   2) Hunter, Katie                  
     3) Mueller, Amanda                 4) Nichols, Jenny                 
       30.17  1:11.40    23.16  1:01.68    15.38    28.08    33.31  1:29.24
  4 Wright State University  'C'                           NT    4:26.30  
     1) Hess, Andrea                    2) Napier, Maggie                 
     3) Rippl, Katie                    4) Lemyre, Carolann               
 -- UofL  'B'                                              NT         DQ  
     1) Clark, Rebecca                  2) Nyysti, Johanna                
     3) Densmore, Meg                   4) Wilson, Kate                   
       29.99  1:03.18    29.86  1:06.01    27.71    59.32    25.80    54.23
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UofL  'A'                                              NT    3:27.16   11  
     1) Teudean, Andrei                 2) Lindauer, Chris                
     3) Ihara, Kleber                   4) Maley, Matt                    
       25.52    52.04    26.93    58.02    23.13    50.31    21.95    46.79
  2 Wright State University  'A'                           NT    3:29.08    4  
     1) McRae, Robert                   2) Candido, Rafael                
     3) Klasmeier, Ryan                 4) Dolgov, Alex                   
       25.72    54.56    11.73    56.35    24.06    51.37    21.86    46.80
  3 Wright State University  'B'                           NT    3:34.39    2  
     1) Reiners, Matt                   2) Fleck, Dan                     
     3) Banhos, Pablo                   4) Balilonis, Gytis               
       26.17    54.49    26.99    59.23    23.45    51.60    23.12    49.07
  4 UofL  'B'                                              NT    3:37.55  
     1) Augustus, Paul                  2) Jacobs, Clay                   
     3) Pinkston, Chris                 4)                                
       26.17    53.96    28.94  1:02.67    24.42    53.04    22.71    47.88
 -- Wright State University  'C'                           NT         DQ  
     1) Mangen, Matt                    2) Stepp, Justin                  
     3) Seuch, Nick                     4) Tolan, Andrew                  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Amanda               UL                        NT   10:29.15    9  
      28.68   31.20   31.20   31.53   31.31   31.14   31.55   31.41
      31.43   31.81   31.57   31.52   32.14   31.94   31.73   31.93
      31.86   31.80   32.11   31.29                                
  2 Martinez, Catalina           WSU                       NT   10:34.96    4  
      29.17   31.29   31.34   31.41   31.34   31.37   31.69   31.69
      31.90   32.03   31.87   32.11   32.25   32.37   32.54   32.69
      32.45   32.67   32.27   30.51                                
  3 Ballard, Abbey               UL                        NT   10:36.29    3  
      29.64   31.87   32.00   32.03   31.87   31.87   31.92   32.01
      32.09   32.08   32.02   32.56   32.51   32.23   31.92   32.05
      32.09   32.24   31.45   29.84                                
  4 Pandza, Tina                 WSU                       NT   10:49.08    2  
      29.46   32.39   31.18   31.98   31.81   32.13   32.40   32.52
      32.54   32.49   32.92   32.95   32.91   32.89   33.03   33.08
      33.01   33.26   33.20   32.93                                
  5 Fox, Kristi                  WSU                       NT   10:51.83    1  
      29.61   31.63   32.62   32.71   33.02   33.15   32.98   33.48
      33.37   33.06   33.35   33.18   33.06   33.07   33.01   33.04
      32.55   32.41   32.02   30.51                                
  6 Isaacs, Ann                  UL                        NT   10:56.01  
      29.04   31.77   32.14   32.36   32.30   32.46   33.03   32.97
      33.19   33.33   33.11   33.27   33.43   33.47   33.61   33.44
      33.39   33.51   33.31   32.88                                
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Scott                  WSU                       NT    9:46.25    9  
      26.56   28.53   29.11   29.41   29.35   29.26   29.39   30.19
      29.85   29.55   29.67   29.86   29.73   29.52   29.34   29.21
      29.49   29.50   29.56   29.17                                
  2 Eckstein, Aaron              WSU                       NT    9:47.77    4  
      26.24   29.17   29.47   29.44   29.54   29.53   29.35   29.72
      30.02   29.88   29.42   29.90   30.09   29.84   29.74   29.75
      29.84   29.76   29.05   28.02                                
  3 Lawson, Charlton             UL                        NT    9:49.72    3  
      26.01   28.53   29.21   29.13   29.10   29.48   29.56   29.71
      29.60   30.17   30.15   29.78   30.15   29.98   30.13   30.12
      29.94   30.03   29.64   29.30                                
  4 Antolic, Dejan               WSU                       NT    9:54.57    2  
      25.45   28.58   28.92   29.55   29.49   29.63   29.44   29.85
      29.80   30.05   30.05   30.14   30.00   30.40   30.41   30.62
      30.46   30.62   30.67   30.44                                
  5 Smith, Tyler                 UL                        NT   10:04.91    1  
      26.63   29.42   29.41   29.58   29.44   29.81   29.61   30.25
      30.44   30.48   30.81   30.63   30.89   31.24   30.93   31.23
      31.35   31.41   30.96   30.39                                
  6 Gray, Travis                 UL                        NT   10:25.62  
      28.20   30.87   30.95   31.16   31.68   30.89   31.80   31.47
      31.29   31.26   32.19   31.36   31.26   32.55   31.56   32.19
      31.72   31.89   31.03   30.30                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greyling, Melanie            UL                        NT    1:54.85    6.5
      26.85   29.28   29.51   29.21                                
  1 Taylor, Amanda               UL                        NT    1:54.85    6.5
      26.88   28.86   29.68   29.43                                
  3 Martinez, Catalina           WSU                       NT    1:58.77    3  
      27.95   30.08   30.86   29.88                                
  4 Czoch, Brittany              WSU                       NT    1:58.79    2  
      27.03   29.42   30.95   31.39                                
  5 Wilson, Kate                 UL                        NT    1:59.31    1  
      28.72   30.22   30.73   29.64                                
  6 Mueller, Amanda              WSU                       NT    2:00.00  
      27.69 1:32.31                                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madarassy, Adam              UL                        NT    1:43.11    9  
      23.99   26.33   27.29   25.50                                
  2 Ehresman, Will               WSU                       NT    1:43.82    4  
      24.18   26.12   26.90   26.62                                
  3 Lees, Matt                   UL                        NT    1:44.04    3  
      24.22   26.55   26.75   26.52                                
  4 McRae, Robert                WSU                       NT    1:45.44    2  
  5 Farnham, Jonathan            UL                        NT    1:45.45    1  
      24.01   26.07   27.14   28.23                                
  6 Klasmeier, Ryan              WSU                       NT    1:47.40  
      24.83   26.87   27.53   28.17                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nepocatych, Svetlana         WSU                       NT      25.18    9  
  2 Rabe, Emily                  UL                        NT      25.22    4  
  3 Nyysti, Johanna              UL                        NT      25.29    3  
  4 Clark, Rebecca               UL                        NT      25.42    2  
  5 Schmidt, Kassie              WSU                       NT      25.90    1  
  6 Weingtart, Joy               WSU                       NT      26.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cirkovic, Elvis              WSU                       NT      21.20    9  
  2 Maley, Matt                  UL                        NT      21.83    4  
  3 Shields, Kevin               WSU                       NT      22.21    3  
  4 Fleck, Dan                   WSU                       NT      22.36    2  
  5 Augustus, Paul               UL                        NT      22.59    1  
  6 Thomas, Tim                  UL                        NT      22.89  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Heather                UL                        NT    2:10.86    9  
      29.15   34.49   36.66   30.56                                
  2 Smith, Leigh                 UL                        NT    2:11.35    4  
      28.96   34.41   38.63   29.35                                
  3 Weidert, Jessica             WSU                       NT    2:12.33    3  
      29.14   34.82   36.92   31.45                                
  4 Nichols, Jenny               WSU                       NT    2:15.74    2  
  5 Hunter, Katie                WSU                       NT    2:17.81    1  
      30.37   36.50   38.71   32.23                                
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ihara, Kleber                UL                        NT    1:54.80    9  
      25.20   30.40   31.82   27.38                                
  2 Dolgov, Alex                 WSU                       NT    1:55.63    4  
      25.17   30.00   33.53   26.93                                
  3 Candido, Rafael              WSU                       NT    1:57.09    3  
  4 Lindauer, Chris              UL                        NT    1:57.63    2  
      25.90   30.58   33.50   27.65                                
  5 Thompson, Andrew             WSU                       NT    1:58.38    1  
      24.31   29.42   35.77   28.88                                
 
Event 11  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyant, Sarah                 WSU                       NT     242.65    9  
  2 Bradford, Marianne           UL                        NT     217.69    4  
  3 Elder, Katie                 UL                        NT     202.03    3  
  4 Grinstead, Crystal           WSU                       NT     198.53    2  
  5 DiMasso, Dani                WSU                       NT     191.48    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Robbie                UL                        NT     273.15    9  
  2 Brigham, Stuart              UL                        NT     185.40    4  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolletta, Angie            UL                        NT    2:08.80    9  
      29.26   33.06   32.95   33.53                                
  2 Czoch, Brittany              WSU                       NT    2:10.50    4  
      29.57   32.84   33.42   34.67                                
  3 Zilinskaite, Milda           WSU                       NT    2:11.00    3  
      30.46   35.04   37.31   28.19                                
  4 Densmore, Meg                UL                        NT    2:12.00    2  
      31.14   35.35   36.91   28.60                                
  5 Lynn, Mandy                  UL                        NT    2:13.00    1  
      32.64   34.92   35.38   30.06                                
  6 Napier, Maggie               WSU                       NT    2:24.40  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madarassy, Adam              UL                        NT    1:51.19    9  
      25.01   28.08   28.91   29.19                                
  2 Thompson, Andrew             WSU                       NT    1:53.65    4  
      25.38   28.05   29.26   30.96                                
  3 Ihara, Kleber                UL                        NT    1:54.08    3  
      25.72   29.47   29.49   29.40                                
  4 Klasmeier, Ryan              WSU                       NT    1:55.32    2  
      25.34   29.08   30.06   30.84                                
  5 Balilonis, Gytis             WSU                       NT    1:55.64    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greyling, Melanie            UL                        NT      53.48    9  
      25.73   27.75                                                
  2 Smith, Leigh                 UL                        NT      54.77    4  
      26.55   28.22                                                
  3 Nepocatych, Svetlana         WSU                       NT      54.92    3  
      26.53   28.39                                                
  4 Pandza, Tina                 WSU                       NT      54.99    2  
      26.62   28.37                                                
  5 Rabe, Emily                  UL                        NT      55.64    1  
      26.70   28.94                                                
  6 Mueller, Amanda              WSU                       NT      59.98  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cirkovic, Elvis              WSU                       NT      46.80    9  
      22.23   24.57                                                
  2 Farnham, Jonathan            UL                        NT      46.88    4  
      22.70   24.18                                                
  3 McRae, Robert                WSU                       NT      48.35    3  
  4 Maley, Matt                  UL                        NT      48.37    2  
      23.24   25.13                                                
  5 Shields, Kevin               WSU                       NT      48.41    1  
      23.31   25.10                                                
  6 Thomas, Tim                  UL                        NT      49.74  
      24.18   25.56                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cron, Amy                    WSU                       NT    2:09.73    9  
      29.80   32.22   33.65   34.06                                
  2 Early, Rachel                WSU                       NT    2:12.53    4  
      31.24   33.34   33.77   34.18                                
  3 Niehoff, Larissa             UL                        NT    2:13.13    3  
      30.53   33.97   35.11   33.52                                
  4 Isaacs, Ann                  UL                        NT    2:14.28    2  
      31.34   33.62   34.84   34.48                                
  5 Lemyre, Carolann             WSU                       NT    2:18.00    1  
  6 Clark, Rebecca               UL                        NT    2:19.55  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teudean, Andrei              UL                        NT    1:52.46    9  
      26.31   28.16   28.93   29.06                                
  2 Pinkston, Chris              UL                        NT    1:54.11    4  
      27.00   28.59   29.23   29.29                                
  3 Eckstein, Aaron              WSU                       NT    1:55.37    3  
      26.70   29.01   30.01   29.65                                
  4 Augustus, Paul               UL                        NT    1:58.73    2  
      27.48   29.99   31.08   30.18                                
  5 Mangen, Matt                 WSU                       NT    1:59.91    1  
      28.41   30.07   30.51   30.92                                
  6 Reiners, Matt                WSU                       NT    2:01.20  
 
Event 19  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Amanda               UL                        NT    5:09.62    9  
      28.18   31.14   31.44   31.39   31.31   31.42   31.60   31.42
      31.50   30.22                                                
  2 Czoch, Brittany              WSU                       NT    5:11.82    4  
      28.63   31.27   31.65   31.42   31.73   31.79   31.74   31.72
      31.49   30.38                                                
  3 Martinez, Catalina           WSU                       NT    5:12.01    3  
      28.93   31.19   31.72   31.71   31.70   31.85   32.04   31.78
      31.46   29.63                                                
  4 Ballard, Abbey               UL                        NT    5:12.96    2  
      28.95   31.74   32.16   32.03   32.23   31.50   31.43   31.64
      31.18   30.10                                                
  5 Fox, Kristi                  WSU                       NT    5:20.00    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antolic, Dejan               WSU                       NT    4:42.39    9  
  2 Lang, Scott                  WSU                       NT    4:43.76    4  
      25.69   27.86   28.33   29.11   29.17   29.26   29.19   28.65
      28.97   27.53                                                
  3 Ehresman, Will               WSU                       NT    4:43.77    3  
      25.90   28.06   28.78   29.01   28.96   29.04   29.11   28.55
      28.57   27.79                                                
  4 Lawson, Charlton             UL                        NT    4:45.35    2  
      25.58   28.35   28.77   29.20   29.35   29.33   28.77   28.72
      28.99   28.29                                                
  5 Smith, Tyler                 UL                        NT    4:54.04    1  
      25.71   28.49   29.58   29.94   29.72   30.30   30.04   30.45
      30.15   29.66                                                
  6 Lees, Matt                   UL                        NT    4:59.06  
      25.88   29.27   30.01   30.42   30.78   30.97   30.92   30.84
      30.47   29.50                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Marianne           UL                        NT     235.58    9  
  2 Elder, Katie                 UL                        NT     224.85    4  
  3 Wyant, Sarah                 WSU                       NT     221.24    3  
  4 Grinstead, Crystal           WSU                       NT     196.35    2  
  5 DiMasso, Dani                WSU                       NT     189.28    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Robbie                UL                        NT     315.30    9  
  2 Brigham, Stuart              UL                        NT     149.02    4  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Heather                UL                        NT    2:23.54    9  
      32.92   36.66   36.84   37.12                                
  2 Weidert, Jessica             WSU                       NT    2:24.50    4  
      33.63   36.54   37.10   37.23                                
  3 Nichols, Jenny               WSU                       NT    2:28.35    3  
  4 Hunter, Katie                WSU                       NT    2:32.21    2  
      34.51   38.28   38.99   40.43                                
  5 Lynn, Mandy                  UL                        NT    2:39.80    1  
      37.14   40.07   40.84   41.75                                
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Candido, Rafael              WSU                       NT    2:06.05    9  
      28.15   31.97   33.12   32.81                                
  2 Dolgov, Alex                 WSU                       NT    2:09.26    4  
      29.54   32.85   33.51   33.36                                
  3 Lindauer, Chris              UL                        NT    2:09.65    3  
      29.54   32.48   33.44   34.19                                
  4 Fleck, Dan                   WSU                       NT    2:10.00    2  
  5 Jacobs, Clay                 UL                        NT    2:21.67    1  
      30.45   34.34   36.82   40.06                                
  6 Smith, Tyler                 UL                        NT    2:25.05  
      32.11   36.78   37.76   38.40                                
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UofL  'A'                                              NT    3:37.70   11  
     1) Nicolletta, Angie               2) Rabe, Emily                    
     3) Wilson, Kate                    4) Smith, Leigh                   
       26.48    54.79    25.71    54.12    25.77    54.42    25.83    54.37
  2 Wright State University  'A'                           NT    3:39.15    4  
     1) Pandza, Tina                    2) Schmidt, Kassie                
     3) Zilinskaite, Milda              4) Nepocatych, Svetlana           
       26.93    55.79    25.29    53.53    26.75    55.56    25.81    54.27
  3 UofL  'B'                                              NT    3:46.74    2  
     1) Densmore, Meg                   2) Isaacs, Ann                    
     3) Niehoff, Larissa                4) Ballard, Abbey                 
       27.41    56.83    26.68    56.62    26.81    57.01    27.20    56.28
  4 Wright State University  'B'                           NT    3:49.31  
     1) Reilly, Erin                    2) Lemyre, Carolann               
     3) Cron, Amy                       4) Weingtart, Joy                 
       27.08    56.59    27.68    58.46    26.81    56.26    26.43    58.00
  5 Wright State University  'C'                           NT    3:55.77  
     1) Early, Rachel                   2) Hess, Andrea                   
     3) Napier, Maggie                  4) Rippl, Katie                   
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University  'A'                           NT    3:07.25   11  
     1) Cirkovic, Elvis                 2) Shields, Kevin                 
     3) Ehresman, Will                  4) Antolic, Dejan                 
       21.95    46.60    22.23    47.37    22.27    47.17    21.73    46.11
  2 UofL  'A'                                              NT    3:07.57    4  
     1) Farnham, Jonathan               2) Teudean, Andrei                
     3) Lees, Matt                      4) Madarassy, Adam                
       22.37    46.79    22.51    47.31    22.09    47.40    22.05    46.07
  3 Wright State University  'B'                           NT    3:15.41    2  
     1) Balilonis, Gytis                2) Thompson, Andrew               
     3) Banhos, Pablo                   4) Tolan, Andrew                  
       23.45    48.79    23.23    49.33    22.74    48.82    22.34    48.47
  4 Wright State University  'C'                           NT    3:20.91  
     1) Seuch, Nick                     2) Eckstein, Aaron                
     3) Coghlan, Craig                  4) Wadsworth, Matthew             

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT