ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
01-08-04 Georgia@SMU Women
1/8/2005-1/8/2005
Dallas, Texas USA

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/8/2005 02:44 PM
                 05 Lady Georgia Bulldogs vs SMUI Lady Mustang                 
                  Perkins Natatorium, January 8, 2005, 1:00pm                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                             NT    1:42.33   11  
     1) Arsenault, Samantha SR          2) Ertter, Lindsey SR             
     3) DeScenza, Mary JR               4) Weir, Amanda FR                
       26.38    54.63  1:19.22  1:42.33                                    
  2 Southern Methodist University  'A'                     NT    1:43.90    4  
     1) Akradi, Roxane FR               2) Sambrailo, Tamara FR           
     3) Hrdinova, Martina JR            4) Pomeroy, Laura JR              
       26.36    55.10  1:20.90  1:43.90                                    
  3 University of Georgia  'B'                             NT    1:44.72    2  
     1) Forster, Erin FR                2) Poewe, Sarah JR                
     3) Georoff, Andrea SR              4) Kearns, Paige SR               
       27.89    56.31  1:21.57  1:44.72                                    
  4 Southern Methodist University  'B'                     NT    1:45.55  
     1) Carman, Anja FR                 2) Clark, Corrie SR               
     3) Darling, Leanne SO              4) Vlasakova, Michelle SO         
       27.05    55.65  1:21.02  1:45.55                                    
  5 University of Georgia  'C'                             NT   x1:47.39  
     1) Chura, Haley SO                 2) Corliss, Gretchen SO           
     3) Myco, Rachel SO                 4) Hupman, Christie JR            
       28.14    58.02  1:24.01  1:47.39                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rigamonti, Flavia            Smu                       NT    9:49.80    9  
       27.33    56.30  1:25.72  1:55.26  2:24.93  2:54.60  3:24.30  3:54.10
     4:23.86  4:53.49  5:23.14  5:53.07  6:22.88  6:52.59  7:22.31  7:51.92
     8:21.51  8:51.23  9:20.92  9:49.80                                    
  2 Conway, Laura             JR UG                        NT    9:59.23    4  
       29.02    59.16  1:29.06  1:59.20  2:29.32  2:59.26  3:29.17  3:59.24
     4:29.24  4:59.13  5:29.07  5:59.06  6:29.13  6:59.16  7:29.24  7:59.38
     8:29.49  8:59.74  9:29.84  9:59.23                                    
  3 Carr, Stephanie           FR UG                        NT   10:00.14    3  
       28.47    58.28  1:28.06  1:58.01  2:28.17  2:58.26  3:28.38  3:58.55
     4:28.78  4:58.94  5:28.94  5:59.12  6:29.27  6:59.39  7:29.71  8:00.12
     8:30.37  9:00.71  9:31.16 10:00.14                                    
  4 Daly, Sarah               SO Smu                       NT   10:11.39    2  
       28.11    57.61  1:27.54  1:57.66  2:27.91  2:58.24  3:28.36  3:58.60
     4:29.03  4:59.66  5:30.29  6:01.01  6:31.94  7:02.98  7:34.27  8:05.55
     8:37.18  9:08.70  9:40.31 10:11.39                                    
  5 Maust, Claire             SO UG                        NT   10:18.37    1  
       28.71    59.34  1:29.89  2:00.51  2:31.23  3:01.96  3:32.74  4:03.68
     4:34.54  5:05.63  5:36.53  6:07.28  6:38.08  7:09.50  7:40.81  8:12.61
     8:43.96  9:15.85  9:47.48 10:18.37                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeScenza, Mary            JR UG                        NT    1:47.20    9  
       26.09    53.33  1:20.28  1:47.20                                    
  2 Lemmen, Celina            SO Smu                       NT    1:48.77    4  
       25.78    53.33  1:21.16  1:48.77                                    
  3 Joyce, Kara Lynn          SO UG                        NT    1:48.84    3  
       25.81    53.56  1:21.14  1:48.84                                    
  4 Blackman, Candace         FR Smu                       NT    1:48.86    2  
       25.68    52.93  1:20.83  1:48.86                                    
  5 Miller, Anna                 UG                        NT    1:49.25    1  
       26.08    54.06  1:21.99  1:49.25                                    
  6 Blackman, Jennifer        FR Smu                       NT    1:52.11  
       26.22    54.15  1:22.82  1:52.11                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carman, Anja              FR Smu                       NT      55.81    9  
       27.83    55.81                                                      
  2 Akradi, Roxane            FR Smu                       NT      56.59    4  
       27.88    56.59                                                      
  3 Forster, Erin             FR UG                        NT      56.75    3  
       27.99    56.75                                                      
  4 Arsenault, Samantha       SR UG                        NT      57.34    2  
       27.93    57.34                                                      
  5 Chura, Haley              SO UG                        NT      57.83    1  
       28.75    57.83                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poewe, Sarah              JR UG                        NT    1:01.78    9  
       29.12  1:01.78                                                      
  2 Ertter, Lindsey           SR UG                        NT    1:01.88    4  
       29.35  1:01.88                                                      
  3 Clark, Corrie             SR Smu                       NT    1:03.19    3  
       29.69  1:03.19                                                      
  4 Sambrailo, Tamara         FR Smu                       NT    1:03.60    2  
       29.74  1:03.60                                                      
  5 Klein, Melissa            SO UG                        NT    1:04.09    1  
       30.31  1:04.09                                                      
  6 Stanton, Jessica          JR Smu                       NT    1:10.96  
       33.36  1:10.96                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth           FR UG                        NT    1:59.60    9  
       27.54    58.24  1:28.90  1:59.60                                    
  2 Yevak, Katie              SR UG                        NT    1:59.95    4  
       27.50    57.80  1:28.61  1:59.95                                    
  3 Grams, Beth               JR UG                        NT    2:02.55    3  
       27.95    58.83  1:30.35  2:02.55                                    
  4 Nordenstam, Sara          JR Smu                       NT    2:04.82    2  
       28.18    59.75  1:31.96  2:04.82                                    
  5 Roberts, Kathleen         FR Smu                       NT    2:05.37    1  
       28.00    59.36  1:31.89  2:05.37                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn          SO UG                        NT      23.01    9  
  2 Pomeroy, Laura            JR Smu                       NT      23.34    4  
  3 Weir, Amanda              FR UG                        NT      23.40    3  
  4 Darling, Leanne           SO Smu                       NT      23.70    1.5
  4 Georoff, Andrea           SR UG                        NT      23.70    1.5
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Liz                 SR Smu                       NT     244.00    9  
  2 Bassham, Brooke              UG                        NT     231.15    4  
  3 Hershman, Sara            SO UG                        NT     217.55    3  
  4 Hunter, Emily                UG                        NT     215.10    2  
  5 Schild, Kristin           SO Smu                       NT     210.80    1  
  6 Hussong, Christina        JR Smu                       NT     210.40  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn          SO UG                        NT      50.75    9  
       24.64    50.75                                                      
  2 Lemmen, Celina            SO Smu                       NT      51.15    4  
       24.78    51.15                                                      
  3 Kearns, Paige             SR UG                        NT      51.27    3  
       24.97    51.27                                                      
  4 Blackman, Candace         FR Smu                       NT      51.29    2  
       25.08    51.29                                                      
  5 Weir, Amanda              FR UG                        NT      51.30    1  
       25.62    51.30                                                      
  6 Sammis, Tiffany           SO Smu                       NT      55.09  
       26.53    55.09                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carman, Anja              FR Smu                       NT    1:58.63    9  
       28.95    59.01  1:29.13  1:58.63                                    
  2 Chura, Haley              SO UG                        NT    1:59.92    4  
       29.20    59.46  1:29.97  1:59.92                                    
  3 Forster, Erin             FR UG                        NT    2:01.01    3  
       28.80    59.62  1:30.44  2:01.01                                    
  4 Akradi, Roxane            FR Smu                       NT    2:04.47    2  
       29.19  1:00.34  1:32.21  2:04.47                                    
  5 Arsenault, Samantha       SR UG                        NT    2:16.59    1  
       29.79  1:01.99  1:38.21  2:16.59                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ertter, Lindsey           SR UG                        NT    2:13.55    9  
       31.04  1:05.28  1:39.25  2:13.55                                    
  2 Poewe, Sarah              JR UG                        NT    2:16.71    4  
       31.01  1:05.91  1:41.44  2:16.71                                    
  3 Clark, Corrie             SR Smu                       NT    2:16.83    3  
       31.70  1:07.20  1:42.33  2:16.83                                    
  4 Nordenstam, Sara          JR Smu                       NT    2:17.71    2  
       31.98  1:07.24  1:42.59  2:17.71                                    
  5 Sambrailo, Tamara         FR Smu                       NT    2:18.06    1  
       31.48  1:06.35  1:41.70  2:18.06                                    
  6 Klein, Melissa            SO UG                        NT    2:19.49  
       32.26  1:07.71  1:43.51  2:19.49                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rigamonti, Flavia            Smu                       NT    4:48.51    9  
       27.02    55.83  1:24.97  1:54.39  2:23.64  2:52.82  3:22.09  3:51.50
     4:20.47  4:48.51                                                      
  2 Hill, Elizabeth           FR UG                        NT    4:48.82    4  
       27.75    56.74  1:26.11  1:55.28  2:24.47  2:53.60  3:22.33  3:51.67
     4:20.87  4:48.82                                                      
  3 Miller, Anna                 UG                        NT    4:53.77    3  
       27.71    57.80  1:28.17  1:58.62  2:28.10  2:57.68  3:26.86  3:56.52
     4:25.86  4:53.77                                                      
  4 Grundlingh, Marizanne     SO Smu                       NT    4:57.62    2  
       28.54    58.49  1:28.45  1:58.35  2:28.40  2:58.18  3:28.22  3:58.08
     4:27.94  4:57.62                                                      
  5 Roberts, Kathleen         FR Smu                       NT    4:59.07    1  
       27.83    56.87  1:26.31  1:56.40  2:26.96  2:58.23  3:29.31  4:00.21
     4:30.75  4:59.07                                                      
  6 Conway, Laura             JR UG                        NT    4:59.28  
       28.84    58.90  1:29.10  1:59.32  2:29.46  2:59.65  3:29.74  3:59.94
     4:30.23  4:59.28                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeScenza, Mary            JR UG                        NT      54.30    9  
       25.58    54.30                                                      
  2 Yevak, Katie              SR UG                        NT      55.64    4  
       26.37    55.64                                                      
  3 Darling, Leanne           SO Smu                       NT      56.10    3  
       26.17    56.10                                                      
  4 Myco, Rachel              SO UG                        NT      56.80    2  
       26.64    56.80                                                      
  5 Hrdinova, Martina         JR Smu                       NT      57.94    1  
       26.86    57.94                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Emily                UG                        NT     454.85    9  
  2 Bassham, Brooke              UG                        NT     440.65    4  
  3 Pike, Liz                 SR Smu                       NT     433.70    3  
  4 Schild, Kristin           SO Smu                       NT     398.85    2  
  5 Hershman, Sara            SO UG                        NT     388.90    1  
  6 Hussong, Christina        JR Smu                       NT     369.75  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Corrie             SR Smu                       NT    2:05.98    9  
       27.39  1:00.15  1:35.59  2:05.98                                    
  2 Nordenstam, Sara          JR Smu                       NT    2:09.38    4  
       28.49  1:01.99  1:37.59  2:09.38                                    
 -- DeScenza, Mary            JR UG                        NT   X2:01.62  
       26.40    56.66  1:33.31  2:01.62                                    
 -- Yevak, Katie              SR UG                        NT   X2:03.21  
       26.73    57.72  1:33.47  2:03.21                                    
 -- Klein, Melissa            SO UG                        NT   X2:06.77  
       28.26  1:01.41  1:36.92  2:06.77                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University  'B'                     NT    3:22.78   11  
     1) Blackman, Candace FR            2) Lemmen, Celina SO              
     3) Pomeroy, Laura JR               4) Darling, Leanne SO             
       25.08    51.28  1:15.33  1:41.38  2:05.62  2:32.43  2:56.27  3:22.78
  2 Southern Methodist University  'A'                     NT    3:29.04    4  
     1) Akradi, Roxane FR               2) Blackman, Jennifer FR          
     3) Roberts, Kathleen FR            4) Hrdinova, Martina JR           
       25.33    52.56  1:17.56  1:44.59  2:08.97  2:35.26  3:00.67  3:29.04
 -- University of Georgia  'A'                             NT   X3:25.36  
     1) Georoff, Andrea SR              2) Hill, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Hupman, Christie JR             4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO            
       24.82    51.15  1:16.14  1:43.07  2:08.18  2:35.17  2:59.00  3:25.36
 -- University of Georgia  'B'                             NT   X3:26.79  
     1) Miller, Anna                    2) Ertter, Lindsey SR             
     3) Kearns, Paige SR                4) Weir, Amanda FR                
       25.05    51.25  1:15.97  1:43.18  2:07.59  2:34.28  2:59.35  3:26.79
 -- University of Georgia  'C'                             NT   X3:36.05  
     1) Maust, Claire SO                2) Chura, Haley SO                
     3) Grams, Beth JR                  4) Carr, Stephanie FR             
       26.47    54.34  1:20.16  1:48.04  2:13.49  2:41.41  3:07.78  3:36.05

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT