ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 UCI / Ayres Invitational
1/8/2005-1/8/2005
Irvine, California USA

2005 UCI / Ayres Invitational

Women's 200 Free Men's 200 Free 
Women's 100 Back Men's 100 Back 
Women's 100 Breast Men's 100 Breast 
Women's 200 Fly Men's 200 Fly 
Women's 50 Breast Men's 50 Breast 
Women's 100 Free Men's 100 Free 
Women's 50 Back Men's 50 Back 
Women's 200 IM Men's 200 IM 
Women's 100 Fly Men's 100 Fly 
Women's 200 Back Men's 200 Back 
Women's 50 Fly Men's 50 Fly 
Women's 200 Breast Men's 200 Breast 
Women's 50 Free Men's 50 Free 
Women's score Men's score 

Women's 200 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Barbie Viney ILL 01:51.90 00:25.88 00:53.79 01:22.57 01:51.90 
2 Kirsten Koepcke ILL 01:53.12 00:26.42 00:54.81 01:24.06 01:53.12 
3 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 01:53.90 00:26.87 00:55.93 01:25.01 01:53.90 
4 Li Bei NEV 01:54.66 00:27.46 00:56.29 01:25.62 01:54.66 
5 Brittany Massengale RICE 01:54.77 00:26.77 00:55.93 01:25.38 01:54.77 
6 Maegan Wood WSU 01:55.20 00:27.45 00:56.48 01:25.97 01:55.20 
7 Kelsey Mckenney NEV 01:55.51 00:27.53 00:57.32 01:26.74 01:55.51 
8 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 01:55.60 00:27.58 00:56.93 01:26.38 01:55.60 
9 Alyssa Chin NEV 01:56.03 00:27.12 00:56.07 01:26.10 01:56.03 
10 Larissa Vanderlinde NEV 01:56.33 00:28.31 00:58.38 01:27.88 01:56.33 
11 Ashely Depaul UCI 01:56.47 00:27.70 00:56.63 01:26.57 01:56.47 
12 Kellie Stevens ILL 01:56.73 00:27.61 00:57.49 01:27.63 01:56.73 
13 Maren Gunsalus NEV 01:56.98 00:27.99 00:57.95 01:28.13 01:56.98 
14 Emily Schmied SDSU 01:57.00 00:28.24 00:58.14 01:27.87 01:57.00 
15 Bobbie Reese NEV 01:57.00 00:27.81 00:57.98 01:28.00 01:57.00 
16 Sarabeth Metzger NEV 01:57.10 00:27.73 00:57.87 01:28.03 01:57.10 
17 Caroline Moore ILL 01:57.17 00:28.20 00:57.43 01:27.31 01:57.17 
18 Kiana Taheri RICE 01:57.18 00:27.54 00:57.27 01:27.50 01:57.18 
19 Britta Jansson ILL 01:57.26 00:27.82 00:57.96 01:28.02 01:57.26 
20 Kim Do UCI 01:57.47 00:27.29 00:56.97 01:26.98 01:57.47 
21 Chelsea Nagata UCI 01:57.56 00:27.98 00:58.27 01:28.22 01:57.56 
22 Amy Downing ILL 01:57.67 00:26.90 00:56.84 01:27.29 01:57.67 
23 Laurie Gregg WSU 01:57.77 00:27.71 00:57.20 01:27.47 01:57.77 
24 Meghan Bradley ILL 01:58.01 00:27.84 00:57.93 01:28.33 01:58.01 
25 Kim Miller UCI 01:58.06 00:28.17 00:57.86 01:28.27 01:58.06 
26 Jane Keith RICE 01:58.07 00:27.25 00:56.80 01:27.37 01:58.07 
27 Adi Bichman RICE 01:58.09 00:28.96 00:59.03 01:28.93 01:58.09 
28 Christina Venturacci UCI 01:58.14 00:28.70 00:58.63 01:28.66 01:58.14 
29 Andrea Hurn RICE 01:58.15 00:27.88 00:58.17 01:28.49 01:58.15 
30 Sanda Jukic CSUN 01:58.16 00:27.37 00:57.87 01:28.27 01:58.16 
31 Emily Parker SDSU 01:58.20 00:28.22 00:58.04 01:28.09 01:58.20 
32 Stella Karoly SDSU 01:58.34 00:27.46 00:57.00 01:27.87 01:58.34 
33 Rian Wise UCI 01:58.53 00:27.99 00:58.11 01:28.55 01:58.53 
34 Colleen Gorman ILL 01:58.61 00:27.68 00:57.90 01:28.48 01:58.61 
35 Mai Tajima UCI 01:58.68 00:28.52 00:58.36 01:28.39 01:58.68 
36 Larissa Cadag NEV 01:58.97 00:27.83 00:58.63 01:29.56 01:58.97 
37 Danielle Berish WSU 01:59.03 00:27.86 00:57.54 01:28.20 01:59.03 
38 Carey Hain RICE 01:59.13 00:28.08 00:58.10 01:28.40 01:59.13 
39 Megan Baker UCI 01:59.35 00:28.66 00:58.71 01:29.04 01:59.35 
40 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 01:59.56 00:28.58 00:59.25 01:29.45 01:59.56 
41 Laura Healey RICE 01:59.60 00:27.89 00:58.53 01:29.24 01:59.60 
42 Alexis Sheridan UCI 01:59.61 00:28.25 00:58.25 01:28.96 01:59.61 
43 Kady Skora PEP 01:59.70 00:28.01 00:58.58 01:29.35 01:59.70 
44 Katina Economides UCI 01:59.71 00:28.59 00:59.41 01:30.13 01:59.71 
45 Meghan Farrell ILL 01:59.88 00:27.90 00:59.00 01:30.62 01:59.88 
46 Jenny Klicka ISU 01:59.93 00:28.62 00:59.06 01:29.50 01:59.93 
47 Michelle Grandcolas ILL 02:00.01 00:27.80 00:58.34 01:29.24 02:00.01 
48 Melissa Wong UCI 02:00.12 00:28.43 00:59.02 01:29.67 02:00.12 
49 Kira Linsmeier CP 02:00.15 00:27.97 00:57.75 01:28.97 02:00.15 
50 Mary Sherman CBU 02:00.16 00:29.07 01:00.09 01:30.24 02:00.16 
51 Meghan Brown RICE 02:00.29 00:28.26 00:58.23 01:29.09 02:00.29 
52 Jamie Haseman ISU 02:00.40 00:28.32 00:58.43 01:29.24 02:00.40 
53 Christina Brunka ILL 02:00.48 00:28.33 00:58.65 01:29.64 02:00.48 
54 Jenni Whitcomb RICE 02:00.84 00:28.93 00:59.39 01:30.35 02:00.84 
55 Ilka Baur NMSU 02:00.98 00:28.53 00:59.35 01:30.66 02:00.98 
56 Carolyn Bohm NMSU 02:01.14 00:28.23 00:59.18 01:30.66 02:01.14 
57 Abby Zern UCI 02:01.21 00:29.07 00:59.89 01:30.90 02:01.21 
58 Kenzie Reiter WSU 02:01.31 00:27.65 00:58.15 01:29.56 02:01.31 
59 Katelyn Butler CBU 02:01.49 00:27.71 00:58.05 01:29.70 02:01.49 
60 Becca Poetz ILL 02:01.51 00:28.50 00:59.17 01:30.36 02:01.51 
61 Lindsay Backhouse WSU 02:01.59 00:29.33 01:00.39 01:31.22 02:01.59 
62 Jessica Hemmingsen NEV 02:01.67 00:28.84 00:59.53 01:30.66 02:01.67 
63 Sarah Taylor RICE 02:01.94 00:28.52 00:59.26 01:30.59 02:01.94 
64 Leigh Anntracy ILL 02:02.01 00:27.85 00:58.74 01:30.10 02:02.01 
65 Christine Steinbach ISU 02:02.38 00:29.23 01:00.48 01:31.86 02:02.38 
66 Megan Woodworth NMSU 02:02.56 00:27.95 00:58.06 01:30.23 02:02.56 
67 Michele Kumaus UCI 02:02.56 00:28.97 00:59.89 01:30.88 02:02.56 
68 Emily Chandler WSU 02:02.74 00:29.03 00:59.91 01:31.38 02:02.74 
69 Wendy Wilce NEV 02:02.93 00:28.75 01:00.12 01:31.81 02:02.93 
70 Jenny Wilson ILL 02:03.09 00:29.34 01:00.66 01:32.02 02:03.09 
71 Tamarah Benik SDSU 02:03.29 00:29.14 01:00.51 01:32.17 02:03.29 
72 Kiki Zyga ILL 02:03.33 00:29.60 01:00.77 01:32.16 02:03.33 
73 Lindsay Love CSUN 02:03.34 00:28.49 00:59.61 01:31.43 02:03.34 
74 Karen Kaufmann NMSU 02:03.61 00:29.01 01:00.11 01:31.93 02:03.61 
75 Sheena Mills WSU 02:03.92 00:28.91 01:00.16 01:32.20 02:03.92 
76 Christine Marpert UCI 02:04.02 00:28.45 00:59.77 01:31.80 02:04.02 
77 Adrienne Conte SDSU 02:04.25 00:28.48 00:59.49 01:31.95 02:04.25 
78 Corrie Kristick RICE 02:04.51 00:29.12 01:00.85 01:32.71 02:04.51 
79 Emily Richardson ISU 02:04.60 00:29.69 01:01.41 01:33.59 02:04.60 
80 Sarah Reichwald WSU 02:04.93 00:29.52 01:01.65 01:34.21 02:04.93 
81 Kristina Estrada CSUN 02:05.17 00:29.16 01:00.64 01:33.11 02:05.17 
82 Mel Cupitt CSUN 02:05.21 00:29.65 01:01.71 01:34.21 02:05.21 
83 Claudette Viray CSUN 02:05.29 00:30.28 01:01.88 01:33.87 02:05.29 
84 Julie Demers CP 02:05.54 00:29.96 01:01.97 01:34.07 02:05.54 
85 Samantha Peters SDSU 02:05.57 00:28.30 00:59.93 01:32.69 02:05.57 
86 Chelsea Songy CBU 02:05.67 00:29.41 01:01.20 01:33.65 02:05.67 
87 Barbara Kain CSUH 02:05.73 00:29.15 01:01.06 01:33.62 02:05.73 
88 Monique Witkowski ISU 02:05.79 00:27.96 00:59.84 01:32.89 02:05.79 
89 Whitney Shaw CBU 02:06.00 00:28.96 01:00.87 01:34.09 02:06.00 
90 Maggie Thomson NMSU 02:06.07 00:29.82 01:01.20 01:33.76 02:06.07 
91 Danielle Torre CP 02:06.16 00:29.62 01:02.03 01:34.79 02:06.16 
92 Jessie Rodriguez CBU 02:06.27 00:28.72 01:00.36 01:33.36 02:06.27 
93 Kyle Pullman ISU 02:06.35 00:29.09 01:00.98 01:33.79 02:06.35 
94 Stacy Sorenson CP 02:06.40 00:29.89 01:02.32 01:34.39 02:06.40 
95 Xenia Saldana CHAP 02:06.86 00:30.06 01:02.10 01:34.73 02:06.86 
96 Jenny Ring CBU 02:07.13 00:29.73 01:02.26 01:34.92 02:07.13 
97 Lorean Mapp CSUN 02:07.20 00:29.97 01:02.12 01:34.74 02:07.20 
98 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 02:07.28 00:29.48 01:01.45 01:34.94 02:07.28 
99 Casey Mckittrick ISU 02:07.44 00:29.31 01:01.38 01:34.30 02:07.44 
100 Erin Grimm CP 02:07.52 00:29.99 01:02.25 01:35.15 02:07.52 
101 Clarissa Gutierrez NMSU 02:07.69 00:29.42 01:02.19 01:35.89 02:07.69 
102 Bobbi Wahle NMSU 02:07.71 00:29.38 01:01.39 01:34.44 02:07.71 
103 Erika Garza CBU 02:07.76 00:30.00 01:02.08 01:35.32 02:07.76 
104 Jessica Murray CSUN 02:07.77 00:29.79 01:02.53 01:36.04 02:07.77 
105 Andrea Lubeck WSU 02:07.92 00:29.54 01:01.95 01:34.97 02:07.92 
106 Kelly O'Neill WSU 02:07.98 00:30.02 01:02.29 01:35.44 02:07.98 
107 Nicole Barber CP 02:08.39 00:29.46 01:01.61 01:35.24 02:08.39 
108 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 02:08.60 00:29.96 01:02.44 01:35.72 02:08.60 
109 Jena Allie ISU 02:09.38 00:28.94 01:01.42 01:35.48 02:09.38 
110 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 02:09.73 00:30.24 01:03.91 01:37.66 02:09.73 
111 Megan Lazzar CP 02:10.59 00:30.06 01:02.56 01:36.41 02:10.59 
112 Cara Patterson CP 02:10.62 00:30.73 01:04.30 01:37.53 02:10.62 
113 Lianne Choitz NMSU 02:10.62 00:29.83 01:02.94 01:37.04 02:10.62 
114 Larabeth Schelenberg CBU 02:10.92 00:30.57 01:04.73 01:38.59 02:10.92 
115 Kristina Eich CHAP 02:11.05 00:30.99 01:03.94 01:37.29 02:11.05 
116 Stephanie Strzelecki ISU 02:11.12 00:30.81 01:04.22 01:38.41 02:11.12 
117 Sara Cremidas CSUN 02:11.23 00:30.43 01:03.31 01:37.09 02:11.23 
118 Natalie Bricker SDSU 02:11.29 00:30.44 01:03.35 01:37.42 02:11.29 
119 Larissa Barth WSU 02:11.40 00:29.18 01:02.22 01:36.70 02:11.40 
120 Dana Kappes CSUH 02:11.81 00:30.42 01:04.44 01:38.32 02:11.81 
121 Angie Rodriguez CBU 02:11.93 00:30.91 01:04.04 01:37.92 02:11.93 
122 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 02:12.15 00:30.53 01:03.52 01:37.69 02:12.15 
123 Catherine Kohs CSUH 02:12.54 00:30.42 01:03.56 01:38.21 02:12.54 
124 Tessa Jordan CBU 02:12.93 00:30.90 01:04.75 01:39.28 02:12.93 
125 Krista Machado CBU 02:13.12 00:30.59 01:04.84 01:39.71 02:13.12 
126 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 02:13.28 00:31.00 01:05.14 01:39.49 02:13.28 
127 Geneva Kaplan NMSU 02:14.22 00:31.96 01:05.72 01:40.19 02:14.22 
128 Cheryl Pezzotti NMSU 02:14.63 00:30.39 01:04.30 01:39.37 02:14.63 
129 Stephanie Shih CP 02:15.05 00:31.00 01:05.10 01:39.83 02:15.05 
130 Shannon Pappas ISU 02:15.36 00:30.11 01:03.81 01:38.78 02:15.36 
131 Kristin Dekeyrel ISU 02:16.65 00:31.91 01:06.29 01:41.51 02:16.65 
132 Sarah Mullins ISU 02:16.85 01:04.83 00:00.00 00:00.00 01:00.59 
133 Katie Mcgraw CHAP 02:19.20 00:32.00 01:06.79 01:42.59 02:19.20 
134 Siobhan Boland SOKA 02:40.83 01:18.53 00:00.00 00:00.00 01:02.35 
135 Cornelia Kull SOKA 02:51.94 01:21.12 00:40.20 00:00.00 00:43.79 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 200 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Mike Cohee UCI 01:43.69 00:25.00 00:52.14 01:18.57 01:43.69 
2 Eric Reilly UCI 01:44.01 00:24.61 00:51.58 01:18.21 01:44.01 
3 Brian Buchanan UCI 01:44.44 00:24.56 00:51.18 01:17.96 01:44.44 
4 Kareem Adnan UCI 01:45.35 00:25.46 00:51.95 01:18.63 01:45.35 
5 Randall Tom UCI 01:45.39 00:23.99 00:50.99 01:18.81 01:45.39 
6 Adam Westgate CP 01:46.29 00:24.67 00:51.68 01:18.81 01:46.29 
7 Jeff Heinz CBU 01:46.75 00:25.62 00:53.04 01:20.17 01:46.75 
8 Kyle Price UCI 01:47.08 00:25.10 00:52.53 01:20.26 01:47.08 
9 Dreason Barry UCI 01:47.09 00:25.63 00:52.96 01:20.52 01:47.09 
10 Michael Radford UCI 01:47.18 00:25.09 00:52.75 01:20.21 01:47.18 
11 Andy Ferguson CSUN 01:47.36 00:25.27 00:52.83 01:20.45 01:47.36 
12 Duke Krautim UCI 01:47.83 00:25.09 00:52.16 01:19.73 01:47.83 
13 John Michelmore CP 01:49.65 00:25.36 00:52.76 01:21.26 01:49.65 
14 Jeff Hart CSUN 01:49.94 00:25.83 00:53.59 01:21.98 01:49.94 
15 Nate Hall CP 01:50.14 00:25.89 00:53.80 01:22.20 01:50.14 
16 Tim Olson CBU 01:50.78 00:26.57 00:54.73 01:23.34 01:50.78 
17 Justin Mc Clure UN 01:50.94 00:25.82 00:53.86 01:21.99 01:50.94 
18 Rodney Pillman CBU 01:51.05 00:25.82 00:54.14 01:22.35 01:51.05 
19 Charlie Weaver CBU 01:51.09 00:26.04 00:54.65 01:23.14 01:51.09 
20 Pete Friedhoff CP 01:51.13 00:26.58 00:54.63 01:23.05 01:51.13 
21 Chris Goodwin UN 01:51.77 00:25.60 00:54.13 01:23.40 01:51.77 
22 Jake Ashby CP 01:52.33 00:26.32 00:55.47 01:24.08 01:52.33 
23 Brian Sawyer CSUN 01:52.38 00:26.19 00:54.56 01:23.64 01:52.38 
24 Sean Devine CP 01:52.49 00:26.95 00:55.55 01:24.43 01:52.49 
25 Eric Rarnirez CSUN 01:52.56 00:26.41 00:54.92 01:23.90 01:52.56 
26 Andre Harmse CP 01:52.63 00:26.43 00:55.56 01:24.57 01:52.63 
27 Chris Rosas UCI 01:53.07 00:26.29 00:55.79 01:24.51 01:53.07 
28 Ross Long CP 01:53.32 00:26.38 00:55.41 01:24.70 01:53.32 
29 Mike Saurel CSUN 01:53.73 00:26.90 00:56.06 01:25.52 01:53.73 
30 Lee Strosnider CBU 01:54.59 00:26.46 00:55.20 01:24.89 01:54.59 
31 Sean O'Grady UCI 01:54.69 00:27.07 00:56.26 01:25.08 01:54.69 
32 Thomas Gerstheimer CBU 01:54.94 00:27.99 00:57.27 01:26.40 01:54.94 
33 Ben Hardisty CP 01:55.26 00:27.16 00:56.39 01:25.87 01:55.26 
34 Andrew Boitano CSUN 01:55.74 00:26.63 00:55.64 01:24.96 01:55.74 
35 Josh Kashuk UCI 01:56.97 00:27.04 00:56.29 01:26.43 01:56.97 
36 Daniel Ahlgren CBU 01:58.26 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
37 Nate Rust CSUN 01:58.46 00:27.43 00:57.37 01:28.24 01:58.46 
38 Will Brown CP 02:00.08 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
39 Mike Green CP 02:00.43 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
40 Matt Gibbons CP 02:00.48 00:28.17 00:58.55 01:29.93 02:00.48 
41 Warren Holmes CP 02:00.53 00:27.86 00:58.50 01:29.85 02:00.53 
42 Peter Bayreuther GC 02:02.75 00:27.77 00:58.75 01:31.00 02:02.75 
43 Matt Emmel CSUN 02:04.52 00:29.47 01:00.38 01:32.35 02:04.52 
44 George Meyer CSUN 02:10.28 00:29.91 01:02.25 01:36.49 02:10.28 
45 Matt Lemieux GC 02:19.14 00:30.55 01:05.35 01:43.12 02:19.14 
46 Brian Heiss GC 02:25.00 00:29.85 01:05.05 01:44.90 02:25.00 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 100 Back Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Alyssa Chin NEV 00:57.83 00:28.41 00:57.83 
2 Kim Do UCI 00:58.13 00:28.44 00:58.13 
3 Chelsea Nagata UCI 00:58.53 00:28.92 00:58.53 
4 Erin Mccleave WSU 00:58.61 00:28.97 00:58.61 
5 Sarabeth Metzger NEV 00:59.27 00:28.94 00:59.27 
6 Jane Keith RICE 00:59.61 00:29.25 00:59.61 
7 Mai Tajima UCI 00:59.73 00:29.65 00:59.73 
8 Amy Halsey RICE 00:59.78 00:29.23 00:59.78 
9 Larissa Vanderlinde NEV 01:00.16 00:29.37 01:00.16 
10 Christina Brunka ILL 01:00.84 00:29.88 01:00.84 
11 Caroline Moore ILL 01:01.09 00:29.90 01:01.09 
12 Kirsten Koepcke ILL 01:01.10 00:29.96 01:01.10 
13 Mallory Craft ILL 01:01.10 00:29.94 01:01.10 
14 Charlene Rigdon NEV 01:01.29 00:29.61 01:01.29 
15 Emily Schmied SDSU 01:01.74 00:30.37 01:01.74 
16 Barbie Viney ILL 01:01.77 00:30.11 01:01.77 
17 Carey Hain RICE 01:01.77 00:29.95 01:01.77 
18 Meghan Bradley ILL 01:01.90 00:30.49 01:01.90 
19 Katie Smith SDSU 01:01.95 00:00.00 01:01.95 
20 Stella Karoly SDSU 01:02.02 00:29.94 01:02.02 
21 Ketrina Lemmen PEP 01:02.08 00:29.88 01:02.08 
22 Christine Marpert UCI 01:02.27 00:30.46 01:02.27 
23 Laurie Gregg WSU 01:02.63 00:30.99 01:02.63 
24 Kayli Changstrom WSU 01:02.66 00:31.04 01:02.66 
25 Ilka Baur NMSU 01:02.79 00:30.38 01:02.79 
26 Julianne Fritcher NEV 01:02.94 00:30.46 01:02.94 
27 Jennifer Hill RICE 01:03.25 00:30.49 01:03.25 
28 Laura Healey RICE 01:03.27 00:30.94 01:03.27 
29 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 01:03.48 00:31.14 01:03.48 
30 Jennifer Voight RICE 01:03.50 00:31.12 01:03.50 
31 Meghan Farrell ILL 01:03.62 00:30.94 01:03.62 
32 Nicole Barber CP 01:03.93 00:31.05 01:03.93 
33 Emily Richardson ISU 01:03.97 00:31.16 01:03.97 
34 Chelsea Zink PEP 01:04.01 00:30.89 01:04.01 
35 Sarah Davis SDSU 01:04.17 00:31.47 01:04.17 
36 Katherine Johnson CBU 01:04.29 00:31.55 01:04.29 
37 Kiana Taheri RICE 01:04.32 00:30.92 01:04.32 
38 Cheryl Ogden CBU 01:04.36 00:30.86 01:04.36 
39 Emily Parker SDSU 01:04.45 00:31.21 01:04.45 
40 Katie Finan ISU 01:04.48 00:31.63 01:04.48 
41 Jenn Kulka CSUN 01:04.52 00:31.34 01:04.52 
42 Simone Leger ISU 01:04.55 00:31.46 01:04.55 
43 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 01:04.60 00:31.20 01:04.60 
44 Brooke Chamberlain CP 01:04.73 00:31.65 01:04.73 
45 Kelly O'Neill WSU 01:04.82 00:31.92 01:04.82 
46 Christine Akers NEV 01:04.84 00:31.39 01:04.84 
47 Wendy Wilce NEV 01:04.88 00:31.93 01:04.88 
48 Julie Cocks ISU 01:04.96 00:31.74 01:04.96 
49 Britta Jansson ILL 01:04.99 00:32.01 01:04.99 
50 Lisa Irwin WSU 01:05.29 00:32.15 01:05.29 
51 Stacy Sorenson CP 01:05.31 00:32.32 01:05.31 
52 Kira Linsmeier CP 01:05.33 00:32.12 01:05.33 
53 Serena Butler UCI 01:05.37 00:31.21 01:05.37 
54 Beth Newhouse WSU 01:05.55 00:31.90 01:05.55 
55 Becca Poetz ILL 01:05.58 00:32.51 01:05.58 
56 Jaime Lyon PEP 01:05.59 00:31.87 01:05.59 
57 Samantha Peters SDSU 01:05.59 00:31.56 01:05.59 
58 Adrienne Conte SDSU 01:05.63 00:32.03 01:05.63 
59 Kimie Cook CBU 01:06.03 00:32.41 01:06.03 
60 Brittany Byrd ISU 01:06.15 00:32.07 01:06.15 
61 Jenny Klicka ISU 01:06.24 00:32.75 01:06.24 
62 Rachel Macneill CBU 01:06.27 00:32.85 01:06.27 
63 Colleen Gorman ILL 01:06.61 00:32.81 01:06.61 
64 Monique Witkowski ISU 01:06.63 00:32.16 01:06.63 
65 Casey Mckittrick ISU 01:07.47 00:33.01 01:07.47 
66 Kiki Zyga ILL 01:07.66 00:32.64 01:07.66 
67 Emily Steffen ISU 01:07.69 00:34.02 01:07.69 
68 Tabitha Hand CBU 01:07.73 00:32.85 01:07.73 
69 Andrea Lubeck WSU 01:07.86 00:33.57 01:07.86 
70 Claudette Viray CSUN 01:08.30 00:33.50 01:08.30 
71 Jena Allie ISU 01:08.36 00:33.47 01:08.36 
72 Mel Cupitt CSUN 01:08.51 00:32.98 01:08.51 
73 Bobbi Wahle NMSU 01:09.17 00:33.60 01:09.17 
74 Megan Lazzar CP 01:09.82 00:34.04 01:09.82 
75 Melanie Lentz CBU 01:10.05 00:33.71 01:10.05 
76 Lauryn Velarde PEP 01:10.07 00:33.55 01:10.07 
77 Cara Patterson CP 01:10.63 00:34.42 01:10.63 
78 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 01:11.15 00:34.41 01:11.15 
79 Kara Bavery ISU 01:11.27 00:34.27 01:11.27 
80 Maggie Thomson NMSU 01:11.59 00:35.90 01:11.59 
81 Heather Oniel SDSU 01:12.93 00:35.10 01:12.93 
82 Julie Demers CP 01:13.34 00:36.61 01:13.34 
83 Katherine Smith ISU 01:15.02 00:36.50 01:15.02 
84 Renee D'Amour GC 01:15.28 00:36.34 01:15.28 
85 Stephanie Shih CP 01:15.44 00:36.81 01:15.44 
86 Kelly Capell CP 01:16.01 00:37.01 01:16.01 
87 Leilani Mc Ilraith SOKA 01:26.53 00:40.80 01:26.53 
88 Siobhan Boland SOKA 01:26.76 00:42.19 01:26.76 
89 Jamie Wilk GC 01:30.42 00:44.23 01:30.42 
90 Yoshiko Sosa-Sugisawa SOKA 01:37.31 00:45.84 01:37.31 
91 Jackie Mills SOKA 01:49.86 00:49.32 01:49.86 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 100 Back Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Adam Beaton CSUN 00:53.12 00:25.69 00:53.12 
2 Nate Williiams CP 00:53.51 00:26.04 00:53.51 
3 Russell Thompson CBU 00:53.64 00:26.34 00:53.64 
4 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 00:55.33 00:26.97 00:55.33 
5 Kyle Price UCI 00:56.16 00:27.96 00:56.16 
6 Brian Buchanan UCI 00:56.47 00:27.20 00:56.47 
7 Brett Grunert CSUN 00:56.48 00:27.42 00:56.48 
8 Kent Klawer CBU 00:57.27 00:28.16 00:57.27 
9 Nate Hall CP 00:58.04 00:28.78 00:58.04 
10 Michael Garispe CBU 00:58.40 00:28.09 00:58.40 
11 Andre Harmse CP 00:59.34 00:29.39 00:59.34 
12 Sean Devine CP 00:59.45 00:29.52 00:59.45 
13 Jack Guenard CP 01:01.03 00:29.49 01:01.03 
14 Beau Riggs CSUN 01:01.10 00:30.20 01:01.10 
15 Mike Saurel CSUN 01:01.54 00:30.40 01:01.54 
16 Sean Cooney CHAP 01:01.59 00:29.82 01:01.59 
17 Jake Ashby CP 01:02.01 00:30.00 01:02.01 
18 Bryan Hunter CBU 01:02.11 00:29.59 01:02.11 
19 Adam Westgate CP 01:02.78 00:30.11 01:02.78 
20 Warren Holmes CP 01:05.84 00:32.32 01:05.84 
21 Dan Gibbons CP 01:05.85 00:32.45 01:05.85 
22 Kenji Yoshino CP 01:06.70 00:31.34 01:06.70 
23 Matt Gibbons CP 01:07.01 00:33.41 01:07.01 
24 Peter Bayreuther GC 01:07.79 00:32.71 01:07.79 
25 Dan Ashley GC 01:18.94 00:36.82 01:18.94 
26 Ken Baxer SOKA 01:44.30 00:52.76 01:44.30 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 100 Breast Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Li Bei NEV 01:04.50 00:30.96 01:04.50 
2 Trisha Lakatos ILL 01:04.57 00:30.79 01:04.57 
3 Monika Povilonyte WSU 01:05.34 00:30.56 01:05.34 
4 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 01:05.38 00:31.04 01:05.38 
5 Katina Economides UCI 01:06.00 00:31.13 01:06.00 
6 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 01:06.23 00:31.67 01:06.23 
7 Kathryn Easey ILL 01:06.60 00:31.74 01:06.60 
8 Joy Tanizaki UCI 01:07.70 00:32.37 01:07.70 
9 Robyn Johnson CSUN 01:07.90 00:32.60 01:07.90 
10 Lauren Hill RICE 01:07.92 00:31.89 01:07.92 
11 Kim Wong UCI 01:08.69 00:32.24 01:08.69 
12 Kellie West CBU 01:08.98 00:32.75 01:08.98 
13 Kim Miller UCI 01:08.99 00:32.85 01:08.99 
14 Jane Copland WSU 01:09.07 00:32.85 01:09.07 
15 Alexandra Goransson NMSU 01:09.16 00:33.01 01:09.16 
16 Katie Smith SDSU 01:09.16 00:32.36 01:09.16 
17 Arienne Gachupin CBU 01:09.16 00:33.04 01:09.16 
18 Jessica Hemmingsen NEV 01:09.42 00:33.41 01:09.42 
19 Brittany Armstrong ISU 01:09.81 00:32.45 01:09.81 
20 Sam Leibold ILL 01:10.00 00:33.59 01:10.00 
21 Maegan Wood WSU 01:10.08 00:33.30 01:10.08 
22 Beth Hejny NEV 01:10.08 00:33.15 01:10.08 
23 Jessica Rothenberg ILL 01:10.11 00:33.45 01:10.11 
24 Erin Kephart PEP 01:10.36 00:33.02 01:10.36 
25 Valerie Zaleski ISU 01:10.37 00:32.89 01:10.37 
26 Cory Audiot CSUH 01:10.66 00:33.31 01:10.66 
27 Jennifer Hill RICE 01:10.67 00:32.81 01:10.67 
28 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 01:10.76 00:33.68 01:10.76 
29 Michelle Grandcolas ILL 01:10.87 00:33.35 01:10.87 
30 Tracy Deyell ISU 01:11.03 00:34.05 01:11.03 
31 Tamarah Benik SDSU 01:11.06 00:33.56 01:11.06 
32 Chen Shi NEV 01:11.10 00:33.15 01:11.10 
33 Diana Daltorio CSUN 01:11.28 00:33.91 01:11.28 
34 Hillary Gosselar CBU 01:11.38 00:33.39 01:11.38 
35 Andrea Hurn RICE 01:11.55 00:33.66 01:11.55 
36 Brittany Reichardt NEV 01:11.74 00:33.19 01:11.74 
37 Sarah Davis SDSU 01:12.09 00:34.46 01:12.09 
38 Kellie Stevens ILL 01:12.10 00:34.77 01:12.10 
39 Leigh Anntracy ILL 01:12.16 00:34.39 01:12.16 
40 Stephanie Houk ISU 01:12.73 00:33.82 01:12.73 
41 Wendy Martinovich CHAP 01:12.97 00:34.58 01:12.97 
42 Brandy Collins NEV 01:13.18 00:34.51 01:13.18 
43 Lisa Speer CSUH 01:13.19 00:34.54 01:13.19 
44 Elaina Hunter CBU 01:13.34 00:34.87 01:13.34 
45 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 01:13.41 00:34.48 01:13.41 
46 Danielle Torre CP 01:13.89 00:35.16 01:13.89 
47 Sarah Freitag CSUN 01:14.01 00:35.58 01:14.01 
48 Robin Kephart PEP 01:14.25 00:34.45 01:14.25 
49 Megan Woodworth NMSU 01:14.49 00:35.30 01:14.49 
50 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 01:14.80 00:35.35 01:14.80 
51 Mel Cupitt CSUN 01:15.28 00:35.61 01:15.28 
52 Heather Oniel SDSU 01:15.43 00:35.35 01:15.43 
53 Karen Eldred WSU 01:15.59 00:35.16 01:15.59 
54 Rebecca Robb CBU 01:15.64 00:36.07 01:15.64 
55 Amy Bickel CHAP 01:15.70 00:34.37 01:15.70 
56 Brooke Chamberlain CP 01:15.77 00:35.90 01:15.77 
57 Jenny Wilson ILL 01:15.78 00:35.97 01:15.78 
58 Danielle Berish WSU 01:16.33 00:35.70 01:16.33 
59 Sarah Pinto ISU 01:16.34 00:35.90 01:16.34 
60 Jena Allie ISU 01:16.48 00:36.60 01:16.48 
61 Jessica Murray CSUN 01:16.48 00:35.52 01:16.48 
62 Simone Leger ISU 01:18.05 00:36.95 01:18.05 
63 Natalie Bricker SDSU 01:18.26 00:36.35 01:18.26 
64 Erin Grimm CP 01:18.99 00:37.68 01:18.99 
65 Breann Mccool ISU 01:20.74 00:38.00 01:20.74 
66 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 01:20.86 00:37.87 01:20.86 
67 Claudette Viray CSUN 01:20.95 00:38.79 01:20.95 
68 Lianne Choitz NMSU 01:23.03 00:38.88 01:23.03 
69 Stephanie Shih CP 01:24.02 00:39.27 01:24.02 
70 Katie Ernst GC 01:28.86 00:41.17 01:28.86 
71 Cornelia Kull SOKA 01:40.72 00:46.52 01:40.72 
72 Rebekah Fisher GC 01:42.59 00:47.28 01:42.59 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 100 Breast Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Daniel Simonsen UCI 00:57.29 00:26.93 00:57.29 
2 John Michelmore CP 00:57.64 00:27.19 00:57.64 
3 Anders Bollingmo UCI 01:00.00 00:27.81 01:00.00 
4 Andy Hintz CBU 01:01.77 00:29.60 01:01.77 
5 Kevin Callister CBU 01:02.07 00:28.83 01:02.07 
6 Hanny Prasetyo CBU 01:02.23 00:29.15 01:02.23 
7 Saul Fields UCI 01:02.42 00:29.31 01:02.42 
8 Charles Frank CSUN 01:02.54 00:29.42 01:02.54 
9 Dave Wharton UCI 01:03.45 00:29.98 01:03.45 
10 Steven Egge UCI 01:03.52 00:29.67 01:03.52 
11 Tyler Short UN 01:03.71 00:30.01 01:03.71 
12 Jack Guenard CP 01:04.46 00:30.26 01:04.46 
13 Ben Hardisty CP 01:04.86 00:30.70 01:04.86 
14 Jeff Heinz CBU 01:05.08 00:30.38 01:05.08 
15 Ryan Groff GC 01:05.28 00:29.92 01:05.28 
16 Will Brown CP 01:05.93 00:31.46 01:05.93 
17 Ryan Mcdivett CBU 01:06.13 00:31.26 01:06.13 
18 Stan Baik CSUN 01:08.03 00:32.04 01:08.03 
19 Mike Cole GC 01:08.10 00:32.45 01:08.10 
20 Brandon Jung CBU 01:08.73 00:31.71 01:08.73 
21 Mike Green CP 01:08.82 00:32.73 01:08.82 
22 Chris Koroly CP 01:10.17 00:32.85 01:10.17 
23 Adam Westgate CP 01:10.68 00:32.32 01:10.68 
24 Aaron Harrington GC 01:17.17 00:36.26 01:17.17 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 200 Fly Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Urska Ros RICE 02:02.57 00:27.33 00:58.22 01:29.89 02:02.57 
2 Ashely Depaul UCI 02:06.71 00:28.31 01:00.04 01:32.90 02:06.71 
3 Jessica Rothenberg ILL 02:08.01 00:29.51 01:02.17 01:34.89 02:08.01 
4 Maren Gunsalus NEV 02:09.02 00:29.27 01:01.57 01:35.81 02:09.02 
5 Barbie Viney ILL 02:09.48 00:28.21 01:00.41 01:34.69 02:09.48 
6 Christina Venturacci UCI 02:10.97 00:30.47 01:03.42 01:36.76 02:10.97 
7 Mel Cupitt CSUN 02:11.08 00:29.99 01:03.26 01:37.32 02:11.08 
8 Megan Woodworth NMSU 02:11.09 00:30.29 01:03.42 01:37.00 02:11.09 
9 Stella Karoly SDSU 02:11.82 00:29.27 01:02.36 01:36.65 02:11.82 
10 Sarah Taylor RICE 02:11.83 00:30.17 01:03.35 01:37.24 02:11.83 
11 Sarabeth Metzger NEV 02:11.96 00:29.92 01:04.19 01:38.10 02:11.96 
12 Emily Schmied SDSU 02:12.20 00:30.24 01:04.37 01:38.64 02:12.20 
13 Kimie Cook CBU 02:12.22 00:30.54 01:04.49 01:38.56 02:12.22 
14 Alexis Sheridan UCI 02:13.33 00:29.98 01:03.41 01:38.58 02:13.33 
15 Ilka Baur NMSU 02:13.74 00:30.79 01:05.30 01:39.75 02:13.74 
16 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 02:14.42 00:29.94 01:03.90 01:39.15 02:14.42 
17 Adi Bichman RICE 02:14.75 00:31.87 01:05.74 01:40.16 02:14.75 
18 Rian Wise UCI 02:15.06 00:30.82 01:05.16 01:39.99 02:15.06 
19 Amy Halsey RICE 02:15.17 00:31.04 01:06.12 01:41.02 02:15.17 
20 Tracy Deyell ISU 02:15.69 00:30.81 01:04.80 01:39.68 02:15.69 
21 Michelle Sutherland PEP 02:15.90 00:30.25 01:04.98 01:40.03 02:15.90 
22 Katie Finan ISU 02:16.08 00:31.30 01:05.80 01:41.15 02:16.08 
23 Jennifer Voight RICE 02:16.17 00:29.63 01:04.05 01:39.92 02:16.17 
24 Kelly Funk ILL 02:16.39 00:30.56 01:05.07 01:40.80 02:16.39 
25 Serena Butler UCI 02:16.81 00:31.73 01:07.01 01:42.40 02:16.81 
26 Meghan Brown RICE 02:16.94 00:30.15 01:04.21 01:40.02 02:16.94 
27 Angie Rodriguez CBU 02:17.12 00:31.34 01:06.27 01:41.79 02:17.12 
28 Jenny Wilson ILL 02:17.27 00:30.85 01:05.49 01:41.51 02:17.27 
29 Julie Cocks ISU 02:17.44 00:30.68 01:05.83 01:42.80 02:17.44 
30 Brittany Massengale RICE 02:17.69 00:31.53 01:06.48 01:42.06 02:17.69 
31 Claudette Viray CSUN 02:17.89 00:31.89 01:06.78 01:42.44 02:17.89 
32 Michelle Grandcolas ILL 02:17.91 00:31.12 01:06.54 01:42.45 02:17.91 
33 Rachel Macneill CBU 02:18.26 00:31.12 01:06.26 01:42.70 02:18.26 
34 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 02:18.30 00:30.63 01:05.33 01:41.65 02:18.30 
35 Jamie Haseman ISU 02:18.90 00:31.68 01:07.37 01:42.90 02:18.90 
36 Larissa Cadag NEV 02:19.29 00:30.56 01:05.68 01:42.54 02:19.29 
37 Jenny Klicka ISU 02:20.11 00:31.21 01:06.51 01:42.97 02:20.11 
38 Xenia Saldana CHAP 02:20.52 00:31.70 01:06.59 01:43.13 02:20.52 
39 Jody Martinovich CHAP 02:22.15 00:31.65 01:07.49 01:44.55 02:22.15 
40 Maggie Thomson NMSU 02:23.06 00:32.79 01:09.00 01:46.03 02:23.06 
41 Emily Steffen ISU 02:24.52 00:32.58 01:08.60 01:46.22 02:24.52 
42 Lisa Hanrahan ISU 02:24.69 00:32.00 01:07.77 01:45.78 02:24.69 
43 Sami Orange PEP 02:25.20 00:31.70 01:07.43 01:45.27 02:25.20 
44 Corrie Kristick RICE 02:26.11 00:32.54 01:09.01 01:47.20 02:26.11 
45 Christine Akers NEV 02:26.69 00:32.48 01:09.10 01:46.49 02:26.69 
46 Heather Oniel SDSU 02:27.07 00:31.52 01:08.04 01:46.88 02:27.07 
47 Jaime Lyon PEP 02:27.69 00:32.19 01:08.51 01:47.49 02:27.69 
48 Christine Steinbach ISU 02:28.28 00:32.31 01:09.23 01:49.27 02:28.28 
49 Lianne Choitz NMSU 02:29.47 00:33.10 01:11.93 01:51.78 02:29.47 
50 Erin Grimm CP 02:29.75 00:32.69 01:10.21 01:49.64 02:29.75 
51 Karen Kaufmann NMSU 02:30.33 00:33.54 01:11.89 01:51.29 02:30.33 
52 Clarissa Gutierrez NMSU 02:35.07 00:32.66 01:11.54 01:53.04 02:35.07 
53 Kelly Capell CP 02:41.40 00:35.86 01:16.94 01:58.62 02:41.40 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 200 Fly Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Randall Tom UCI 01:51.74 00:25.18 00:53.49 01:22.23 01:51.74 
2 Duke Krautim UCI 01:53.97 00:25.65 00:54.12 01:23.72 01:53.97 
3 Kareem Adnan UCI 01:57.15 00:26.97 00:56.59 01:26.46 01:57.15 
4 Brian Sawyer CSUN 01:59.14 00:26.25 00:56.23 01:27.29 01:59.14 
5 Tim Olson CBU 01:59.88 00:27.95 00:58.74 01:29.85 01:59.88 
6 Billy Morin CBU 02:00.09 00:27.34 00:58.14 01:29.14 02:00.09 
7 Aaron Abellano CBU 02:00.46 00:26.93 00:57.74 01:30.24 02:00.46 
8 Michael Radford UCI 02:02.40 00:26.18 00:56.76 01:28.55 02:02.40 
9 Ross Long CP 02:04.69 00:28.35 01:00.80 01:32.73 02:04.69 
10 Eric Reilly UCI 02:04.73 00:26.68 00:57.34 01:29.91 02:04.73 
11 Saul Fields UCI 02:10.51 00:27.34 01:00.51 01:35.77 02:10.51 
12 Nate Rust CSUN 02:12.65 00:29.24 01:04.05 01:38.09 02:12.65 
13 Kenji Yoshino CP 02:13.71 00:28.62 01:01.93 01:36.86 02:13.71 
14 Matt Emmel CSUN 02:14.83 00:29.53 01:03.56 01:38.67 02:14.83 
15 Chris Koroly CP 02:17.99 00:30.23 01:04.53 01:41.28 02:17.99 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 50 Breast Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Li Bei NEV 00:30.32 00:30.32 
2 Monika Povilonyte WSU 00:30.38 00:30.38 
3 Trisha Lakatos ILL 00:30.53 00:30.53 
4 Katina Economides UCI 00:30.75 00:30.75 
5 Robyn Johnson CSUN 00:30.95 00:30.95 
6 Kathryn Easey ILL 00:31.00 00:31.00 
7 Lauren Hill RICE 00:31.50 00:31.50 
8 Brittany Armstrong ISU 00:31.53 00:31.53 
9 Joy Tanizaki UCI 00:31.68 00:31.68 
10 Kenzie Reiter WSU 00:31.75 00:31.75 
11 Kellie West CBU 00:31.93 00:31.93 
12 Jessica Hemmingsen NEV 00:32.02 00:32.02 
13 Jane Copland WSU 00:32.20 00:32.20 
14 Alexandra Goransson NMSU 00:32.33 00:32.33 
15 Hillary Gosselar CBU 00:32.62 00:32.62 
16 Valerie Zaleski ISU 00:32.68 00:32.68 
17 Tamarah Benik SDSU 00:32.80 00:32.80 
18 Katie Smith SDSU 00:32.85 00:32.85 
19 Chen Shi NEV 00:32.89 00:32.89 
20 Kellie Stevens ILL 00:33.11 00:33.11 
21 Beth Hejny NEV 00:33.13 00:33.13 
22 Emily Schmied SDSU 00:33.26 00:33.26 
23 Stephanie Houk ISU 00:33.30 00:33.30 
24 Erin Kephart PEP 00:33.30 00:33.30 
25 Brandy Collins NEV 00:33.32 00:33.32 
26 Brittany Reichardt NEV 00:33.34 00:33.34 
27 Sam Leibold ILL 00:33.35 00:33.35 
28 Jennifer Hill RICE 00:33.38 00:33.38 
29 Sarah Davis SDSU 00:33.52 00:33.52 
30 Arienne Gachupin CBU 00:33.54 00:33.54 
31 Andrea Hurn RICE 00:33.57 00:33.57 
32 Leigh Anntracy ILL 00:33.76 00:33.76 
33 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 00:33.86 00:33.86 
34 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 00:33.87 00:33.87 
35 Diana Daltorio CSUN 00:33.95 00:33.95 
36 Heather Oniel SDSU 00:33.98 00:33.98 
37 Tracy Deyell ISU 00:34.04 00:34.04 
38 Leohoonani Reyes CHAP 00:34.35 00:34.35 
39 Robin Kephart PEP 00:34.44 00:34.44 
40 Tabitha Hand CBU 00:34.70 00:34.70 
41 Katie Vanhorne WSU 00:34.79 00:34.79 
42 Elaina Hunter CBU 00:34.83 00:34.83 
43 Mel Cupitt CSUN 00:34.87 00:34.87 
44 Danielle Berish WSU 00:35.08 00:35.08 
45 Lauryn Velarde PEP 00:35.20 00:35.20 
46 Jessica Murray CSUN 00:35.22 00:35.22 
47 Bryn Mooney WSU 00:35.50 00:35.50 
48 Sarah Freitag CSUN 00:35.51 00:35.51 
49 Simone Leger ISU 00:35.61 00:35.61 
50 Rebecca Robb CBU 00:35.61 00:35.61 
51 Sarah Pinto ISU 00:35.62 00:35.62 
52 Karen Eldred WSU 00:35.79 00:35.79 
53 Natalie Bricker SDSU 00:35.92 00:35.92 
54 Candace Rodda WSU 00:36.61 00:36.61 
55 Breann Mccool ISU 00:37.40 00:37.40 
56 Jena Allie ISU 00:37.45 00:37.45 
57 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 00:37.58 00:37.58 
58 Claudette Viray CSUN 00:37.86 00:37.86 
59 Stephanie Shih CP 00:37.92 00:37.92 
60 Elaine Lenore GC 00:40.75 00:40.75 
61 Katie Ernst GC 00:41.06 00:41.06 
62 Jamie Wilk GC 00:43.26 00:43.26 
63 Rebekah Fisher GC 00:47.49 00:47.49 
64 Kanani Hoopai CHAP 01:13.29 01:13.29 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 50 Breast Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Daniel Simonsen UCI 00:27.07 00:27.07 
2 John Michelmore CP 00:27.50 00:27.50 
3 Anders Bollingmo UCI 00:27.95 00:27.95 
4 Kevin Callister CBU 00:28.04 00:28.04 
5 Hanny Prasetyo CBU 00:28.31 00:28.31 
6 Charles Frank CSUN 00:28.66 00:28.66 
7 Steven Egge UCI 00:28.68 00:28.68 
8 Andy Hintz CBU 00:28.82 00:28.82 
9 Dave Wharton UCI 00:29.06 00:29.06 
10 Saul Fields UCI 00:29.25 00:29.25 
11 Ryan Groff GC 00:29.44 00:29.44 
12 Ben Hardisty CP 00:29.99 00:29.99 
13 Tyler Short UN 00:30.22 00:30.22 
14 Jack Guenard CP 00:30.23 00:30.23 
15 Stan Baik CSUN 00:31.12 00:31.12 
16 Ryan Mcdivett CBU 00:31.18 00:31.18 
17 Brandon Jung CBU 00:31.98 00:31.98 
18 Andre Harmse CP 00:32.03 00:32.03 
19 Mike Cole GC 00:32.33 00:32.33 
20 Will Brown CP 00:32.40 00:32.40 
21 Justin Isabella GC 00:35.59 00:35.59 
22 Aaron Harrington GC 00:36.31 00:36.31 
23 Jesse Goodspeed SOKA 00:44.68 00:44.68 
24 Ramon Paras SOKA D.Q.'d 00:42.30 
25 George Ellis SOKA D.Q.'d 00:39.44 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 100 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Barbie Viney ILL 00:50.60 00:24.48 00:50.60 
2 Erin Mccleave WSU 00:51.98 00:25.14 00:51.98 
3 Meghan Farrell ILL 00:53.09 00:25.66 00:53.09 
4 Kiana Taheri RICE 00:53.64 00:26.10 00:53.64 
5 Kayli Changstrom WSU 00:53.64 00:26.43 00:53.64 
6 Alyssa Chin NEV 00:53.65 00:25.99 00:53.65 
7 Charlene Rigdon NEV 00:53.70 00:26.00 00:53.70 
8 Urska Ros RICE 00:53.70 00:25.96 00:53.70 
9 Kirsten Koepcke ILL 00:53.80 00:25.97 00:53.80 
10 Larissa Vanderlinde NEV 00:53.81 00:26.20 00:53.81 
11 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 00:53.91 00:25.80 00:53.91 
12 Maren Gunsalus NEV 00:54.07 00:26.77 00:54.07 
13 Katie Vanhorne WSU 00:54.22 00:26.24 00:54.22 
14 Sanda Jukic CSUN 00:54.25 00:25.79 00:54.25 
15 Kim Do UCI 00:54.46 00:26.26 00:54.46 
16 Laura Healey RICE 00:54.55 00:26.54 00:54.55 
17 Kelsey Mckenney NEV 00:54.58 00:26.48 00:54.58 
18 Colleen Gorman ILL 00:54.59 00:26.21 00:54.59 
19 Bobbie Reese NEV 00:54.74 00:27.04 00:54.74 
20 Emily Schmied SDSU 00:54.89 00:26.79 00:54.89 
21 Christina Brunka ILL 00:55.03 00:26.46 00:55.03 
22 Brandy Collins NEV 00:55.08 00:26.35 00:55.08 
23 Brittany Massengale RICE 00:55.15 00:27.02 00:55.15 
24 Stella Karoly SDSU 00:55.17 00:26.88 00:55.17 
25 Jane Keith RICE 00:55.18 00:26.62 00:55.18 
26 Laurie Gregg WSU 00:55.21 00:27.03 00:55.21 
27 Ketrina Lemmen PEP 00:55.24 00:26.43 00:55.24 
28 Michelle Grandcolas ILL 00:55.25 00:26.59 00:55.25 
29 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 00:55.30 00:27.23 00:55.30 
30 Leigh Anntracy ILL 00:55.32 00:26.60 00:55.32 
31 Jessica Hemmingsen NEV 00:55.33 00:26.96 00:55.33 
32 Maegan Wood WSU 00:55.35 00:27.03 00:55.35 
33 Meghan Bradley ILL 00:55.35 00:26.91 00:55.35 
34 Katelyn Butler CBU 00:55.39 00:26.67 00:55.39 
35 Carolyn Bohm NMSU 00:55.47 00:26.96 00:55.47 
36 Tamarah Benik SDSU 00:55.50 00:26.51 00:55.50 
37 Stacy Sorenson CP 00:55.64 00:26.01 00:55.64 
38 Larissa Cadag NEV 00:55.65 00:27.01 00:55.65 
39 Michele Kumaus UCI 00:55.70 00:26.93 00:55.70 
40 Becca Poetz ILL 00:55.78 00:27.38 00:55.78 
41 Adrienne Conte SDSU 00:55.82 00:27.13 00:55.82 
42 Danielle Berish WSU 00:55.96 00:27.17 00:55.96 
43 Kira Linsmeier CP 00:56.01 00:27.43 00:56.01 
44 Kady Skora PEP 00:56.02 00:27.14 00:56.02 
45 Kenzie Reiter WSU 00:56.12 00:26.94 00:56.12 
46 Caroline Moore ILL 00:56.26 00:27.40 00:56.26 
47 Sheena Mills WSU 00:56.33 00:27.30 00:56.33 
48 Monique Witkowski ISU 00:56.33 00:27.01 00:56.33 
49 Samantha Peters SDSU 00:56.34 00:27.30 00:56.34 
50 Kellie Stevens ILL 00:56.44 00:27.47 00:56.44 
51 Alexandra Goransson NMSU 00:56.44 00:27.38 00:56.44 
52 Kathryn Easey ILL 00:56.47 00:27.37 00:56.47 
53 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 00:56.58 00:27.26 00:56.58 
54 Ilka Baur NMSU 00:56.67 00:27.74 00:56.67 
55 Jessica Rothenberg ILL 00:56.71 00:27.67 00:56.71 
56 Katie Smith SDSU 00:56.79 00:27.56 00:56.79 
57 Mallory Craft ILL 00:56.83 00:27.58 00:56.83 
58 Christine Marpert UCI 00:56.84 00:27.39 00:56.84 
59 Erika Garza CBU 00:56.85 00:22.77 00:56.85 
60 Carey Hain RICE 00:56.85 00:27.01 00:56.85 
61 Heather Brehmer PEP 00:56.87 00:26.96 00:56.87 
62 Lindsay Love CSUN 00:56.94 00:27.83 00:56.94 
63 Christina Venturacci UCI 00:57.02 00:28.12 00:57.02 
64 Megan Baker UCI 00:57.10 00:27.63 00:57.10 
65 Jenny Ring CBU 00:57.11 00:27.34 00:57.11 
66 Meghan Brown RICE 00:57.20 00:27.78 00:57.20 
67 Megan Woodworth NMSU 00:57.24 00:27.70 00:57.24 
68 Britta Jansson ILL 00:57.32 00:27.35 00:57.32 
69 Valerie Zaleski ISU 00:57.34 00:27.38 00:57.34 
70 Emily Parker SDSU 00:57.35 00:27.61 00:57.35 
71 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 00:57.39 00:27.91 00:57.39 
72 Katie Finan ISU 00:57.43 00:28.04 00:57.43 
73 Julianne Fritcher NEV 00:57.58 00:27.51 00:57.58 
74 Brittany Armstrong ISU 00:57.58 00:27.81 00:57.58 
75 Amy Bickel CHAP 00:57.61 00:27.73 00:57.61 
76 Chelsea Songy CBU 00:57.62 00:22.77 00:57.62 
77 Lorean Mapp CSUN 00:57.65 00:27.72 00:57.65 
78 Kelly Funk ILL 00:57.67 00:28.05 00:57.67 
79 Wendy Wilce NEV 00:57.70 00:22.77 00:57.70 
80 Kyle Pullman ISU 00:57.83 00:27.54 00:57.83 
81 Clarissa Gutierrez NMSU 00:57.88 00:28.22 00:57.88 
82 Mary Sherman CBU 00:57.89 00:28.37 00:57.89 
83 Whitney Shaw CBU 00:57.90 00:27.97 00:57.90 
84 Sarah Taylor RICE 00:57.93 00:28.36 00:57.93 
85 Emily Richardson ISU 00:58.10 00:28.25 00:58.10 
86 Claudette Viray CSUN 00:58.21 00:28.67 00:58.21 
87 Jenny Klicka ISU 00:58.23 00:28.33 00:58.23 
88 Adi Bichman RICE 00:58.41 00:28.71 00:58.41 
89 Trisha Lakatos ILL 00:58.44 00:28.45 00:58.44 
90 Lisa Hanrahan ISU 00:58.45 00:28.31 00:58.45 
91 Kiki Zyga ILL 00:58.54 00:28.25 00:58.54 
92 Kacey Black PEP 00:58.65 00:27.37 00:58.65 
93 Nicole Barber CP 00:58.66 00:27.92 00:58.66 
94 Barbara Kain CSUH 00:58.77 00:28.44 00:58.77 
95 Jenny Wilson ILL 00:58.83 00:28.65 00:58.83 
96 Larabeth Schelenberg CBU 00:58.96 00:28.08 00:58.96 
97 Jessie Rodriguez CBU 00:58.96 00:27.96 00:58.96 
98 Jenni Whitcomb RICE 00:59.13 00:28.75 00:59.13 
99 Christine Steinbach ISU 00:59.15 00:28.42 00:59.15 
100 Kristina Eich CHAP 00:59.24 00:28.85 00:59.24 
101 Cheryl Pezzotti NMSU 00:59.25 00:28.13 00:59.25 
102 Karen Kaufmann NMSU 00:59.30 00:29.04 00:59.30 
103 Alexis Sheridan UCI 00:59.30 00:28.70 00:59.30 
104 Krista Machado CBU 00:59.44 00:28.93 00:59.44 
105 Abby Zern UCI 00:59.48 00:28.90 00:59.48 
106 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 00:59.50 00:22.77 00:59.50 
107 Bobbi Wahle NMSU 00:59.56 00:28.44 00:59.56 
108 Lisa Irwin WSU 00:59.61 00:29.38 00:59.61 
109 Mel Cupitt CSUN 00:59.61 00:22.77 00:59.61 
110 Kristina Estrada CSUN 00:59.74 00:29.03 00:59.74 
111 Jena Allie ISU 00:59.75 00:28.70 00:59.75 
112 Casey Mckittrick ISU 00:59.79 00:28.57 00:59.79 
113 Andrea Hurn RICE 00:59.79 00:27.71 00:59.79 
114 Andrea Lubeck WSU 00:59.93 00:29.20 00:59.93 
115 Maggie Thomson NMSU 00:59.96 00:29.54 00:59.96 
116 Sarah Reichwald WSU 01:00.10 00:29.20 01:00.10 
117 Julie Demers CP 01:00.19 00:29.40 01:00.19 
118 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 01:00.20 00:28.96 01:00.20 
119 Melanie Lentz CBU 01:00.30 00:28.94 01:00.30 
120 Stephanie Shih CP 01:00.34 00:29.56 01:00.34 
121 Sam Leibold ILL 01:00.48 00:29.58 01:00.48 
122 Candace Rodda WSU 01:00.63 00:29.07 01:00.63 
123 Jenn Kulka CSUN 01:00.67 00:28.79 01:00.67 
124 Megan Lazzar CP 01:00.75 00:29.02 01:00.75 
125 Catherine Kohs CSUH 01:00.80 00:29.57 01:00.80 
126 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 01:00.86 00:28.38 01:00.86 
127 Dana Kappes CSUH 01:01.02 00:29.09 01:01.02 
128 Kelly O'Neill WSU 01:01.25 00:22.77 01:01.25 
129 Sara Cremidas CSUN 01:01.31 00:29.44 01:01.31 
130 Cara Patterson CP 01:01.39 00:29.74 01:01.39 
131 Leohoonani Reyes CHAP 01:01.47 00:22.77 01:01.47 
132 Stephanie Strzelecki ISU 01:01.52 00:29.87 01:01.52 
133 Heather Oniel SDSU 01:01.54 00:29.28 01:01.54 
134 Tessa Jordan CBU 01:01.59 00:29.59 01:01.59 
135 Natalie Bricker SDSU 01:01.82 00:22.77 01:01.82 
136 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 01:02.39 00:30.36 01:02.39 
137 Lianne Choitz NMSU 01:02.57 00:30.11 01:02.57 
138 Sarah Mullins ISU 01:02.66 00:29.26 01:02.66 
139 Ashley Feleen GC 01:02.68 00:29.98 01:02.68 
140 Geneva Kaplan NMSU 01:03.43 00:31.27 01:03.43 
141 Kristin Dekeyrel ISU 01:04.25 00:30.60 01:04.25 
142 Renee D'Amour GC 01:09.14 00:33.17 01:09.14 
143 Emily Marino GC 01:10.63 00:33.29 01:10.63 
144 Leilani Mc Ilraith SOKA 01:10.89 00:33.32 01:10.89 
145 Katie Ernst GC 01:11.02 00:33.26 01:11.02 
146 Jamie Wilk GC 01:13.25 00:35.35 01:13.25 
147 Siobhan Boland SOKA 01:15.93 00:36.33 01:15.93 
148 Jackie Mills SOKA 01:16.13 00:36.09 01:16.13 
149 Cornelia Kull SOKA 01:17.26 00:37.22 01:17.26 
150 Yoshiko Sosa-Sugisawa SOKA 01:24.19 00:38.22 01:24.19 
151 Vanessa Rubinfeld SOKA 01:29.49 00:41.57 01:29.49 
152 Kanani Hoopai CHAP 01:56.42 00:55.97 01:56.42 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 100 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Eric Reilly UCI 00:47.22 00:23.03 00:47.22 
2 Mike Cohee UCI 00:47.63 00:23.19 00:47.63 
3 Dreason Barry UCI 00:48.38 00:23.71 00:48.38 
4 Jeff Hart CSUN 00:48.50 00:24.07 00:48.50 
5 Nate Williiams CP 00:48.77 00:23.84 00:48.77 
6 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 00:49.14 00:23.12 00:49.14 
7 Brian Buchanan UCI 00:49.26 00:24.13 00:49.26 
8 Justin Mc Clure UN 00:49.27 00:23.88 00:49.27 
9 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 00:49.32 00:24.26 00:49.32 
10 Jeff Heinz CBU 00:49.34 00:23.98 00:49.34 
11 Andy Ferguson CSUN 00:49.50 00:24.25 00:49.50 
12 Kyle Price UCI 00:49.67 00:23.94 00:49.67 
13 Rodney Pillman CBU 00:49.72 00:23.90 00:49.72 
14 Charlie Weaver CBU 00:49.89 00:23.69 00:49.89 
15 Josh Kashuk UCI 00:50.39 00:24.00 00:50.39 
16 Andre Harmse CP 00:50.78 00:25.00 00:50.78 
17 Nate Hall CP 00:50.79 00:24.69 00:50.79 
18 Adam Westgate CP 00:50.88 00:24.64 00:50.88 
19 Chris Goodwin UN 00:50.93 00:24.85 00:50.93 
20 Chris Rosas UCI 00:51.00 00:24.54 00:51.00 
21 Sean O'Grady UCI 00:51.18 00:24.68 00:51.18 
22 Sean Devine CP 00:51.28 00:25.09 00:51.28 
23 Alex Lopez CHAP 00:51.51 00:24.82 00:51.51 
24 Andrew Boitano CSUN 00:51.71 00:24.82 00:51.71 
25 Ross Long CP 00:51.74 00:25.19 00:51.74 
26 Steven Egge UCI 00:51.81 00:24.45 00:51.81 
27 Eric Rarnirez CSUN 00:51.89 00:25.42 00:51.89 
28 Jake Ashby CP 00:52.11 00:25.62 00:52.11 
29 Pete Friedhoff CP 00:52.39 00:25.80 00:52.39 
30 Thomas Gerstheimer CBU 00:52.84 00:25.87 00:52.84 
31 Mike Saurel CSUN 00:52.94 00:26.66 00:52.94 
32 Lee Strosnider CBU 00:53.20 00:25.53 00:53.20 
33 Sean Cooney CHAP 00:53.29 00:25.94 00:53.29 
34 Daniel Ahlgren CBU 00:53.47 00:25.79 00:53.47 
35 Ben Hardisty CP 00:53.53 00:25.89 00:53.53 
36 Kenji Yoshino CP 00:54.01 00:25.76 00:54.01 
37 Beau Riggs CSUN 00:54.30 00:26.35 00:54.30 
38 Peter Bayreuther GC 00:54.83 00:26.51 00:54.83 
39 Chris Koroly CP 00:55.09 00:26.73 00:55.09 
40 Mike Green CP 00:55.71 00:26.74 00:55.71 
41 Will Brown CP 00:55.89 00:26.86 00:55.89 
42 Matt Gibbons CP 00:56.56 00:27.83 00:56.56 
43 Warren Holmes CP 00:56.84 00:27.75 00:56.84 
44 Dan Gibbons CP 00:58.40 00:29.16 00:58.40 
45 Justin Aida UCI 00:58.71 00:27.70 
46 George Meyer CSUN 00:58.72 00:28.19 00:58.72 
47 Mike Cole GC 01:00.55 00:29.66 
48 Matt Lemieux GC 01:01.29 00:29.37 01:01.29 
49 Brian Heiss GC 01:02.00 00:30.15 
50 Justin Isabella GC 01:03.00 00:30.43 
51 Aaron Harrington GC 01:04.00 00:33.29 
52 Dan Ashley GC 01:04.00 00:30.09 
53 Aj Descombes CHAP 01:06.94 00:32.16 01:06.94 
54 Peter Lee GC 01:09.18 00:33.87 
55 Ken Baxer SOKA 01:16.00 00:37.85 
56 George Ellis SOKA 01:16.60 00:35.06 
57 Ramon Paras SOKA 01:18.30 00:36.70 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 50 Back Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Kim Do UCI 00:26.59 00:26.59 
2 Li Bei NEV 00:27.48 00:27.48 
3 Sarabeth Metzger NEV 00:27.83 00:27.83 
4 Alyssa Chin NEV 00:27.89 00:27.89 
5 Larissa Vanderlinde NEV 00:27.92 00:27.92 
6 Erin Mccleave WSU 00:27.92 00:27.92 
7 Christina Brunka ILL 00:28.06 00:28.06 
8 Jane Keith RICE 00:28.24 00:28.24 
9 Julianne Fritcher NEV 00:28.34 00:28.34 
10 Amy Halsey RICE 00:28.34 00:28.34 
11 Meghan Farrell ILL 00:28.35 00:28.35 
12 Kirsten Koepcke ILL 00:28.39 00:28.39 
13 Mai Tajima UCI 00:28.42 00:28.42 
14 Charlene Rigdon NEV 00:28.53 00:28.53 
15 Ketrina Lemmen PEP 00:28.55 00:28.55 
16 Bryn Mooney WSU 00:28.77 00:28.77 
17 Katie Smith SDSU 00:29.13 00:29.13 
18 Laura Healey RICE 00:29.16 00:29.16 
19 Caroline Moore ILL 00:29.19 00:29.19 
20 Ilka Baur NMSU 00:29.41 00:29.41 
21 Kiana Taheri RICE 00:29.46 00:29.46 
22 Mallory Craft ILL 00:29.49 00:29.49 
23 Samantha Peters SDSU 00:29.53 00:29.53 
24 Becca Poetz ILL 00:29.63 00:29.63 
25 Kayli Changstrom WSU 00:29.65 00:29.65 
26 Lindsay Backhouse WSU 00:29.72 00:29.72 
27 Cheryl Ogden CBU 00:29.97 00:29.97 
28 Sarah Davis SDSU 00:30.11 00:30.11 
29 Emily Richardson ISU 00:30.12 00:30.12 
30 Kenzie Reiter WSU 00:30.14 00:30.14 
31 Jane Copland WSU 00:30.25 00:30.25 
32 Jenn Kulka CSUN 00:30.38 00:30.38 
33 Teri Bartel CHAP 00:30.39 00:30.39 
34 Christine Marpert UCI 00:30.49 00:30.49 
35 Adrienne Conte SDSU 00:30.53 00:30.53 
36 Meghan Bradley ILL 00:30.61 00:30.61 
37 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 00:30.73 00:30.73 
38 Katherine Johnson CBU 00:30.80 00:30.80 
39 Sheena Mills WSU 00:30.85 00:30.85 
40 Kiki Zyga ILL 00:30.86 00:30.86 
41 Chelsea Zink PEP 00:30.88 00:30.88 
42 Monique Witkowski ISU 00:30.89 00:30.89 
43 Christine Akers NEV 00:30.91 00:30.91 
44 Bobbi Wahle NMSU 00:31.47 00:31.47 
45 Mel Cupitt CSUN 00:31.63 00:31.63 
46 Andrea Lubeck WSU 00:31.66 00:31.66 
47 Brittany Byrd ISU 00:31.67 00:31.67 
48 Emily Parker SDSU 00:31.69 00:31.69 
49 Kelly O'Neill WSU 00:31.92 00:31.92 
50 Julie Cocks ISU 00:31.93 00:31.93 
51 Emily Chandler WSU 00:32.14 00:32.14 
52 Katie Vanhorne WSU 00:32.17 00:32.17 
53 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 00:32.26 00:32.26 
54 Heather Oniel SDSU 00:32.34 00:32.34 
55 Emily Steffen ISU 00:32.48 00:32.48 
56 Carolyn Bohm NMSU 00:32.64 00:32.64 
57 Karen Eldred WSU 00:33.00 00:33.00 
58 Larissa Barth WSU 00:33.36 00:33.36 
59 Lauryn Velarde PEP 00:33.39 00:33.39 
60 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 00:33.41 00:33.41 
61 Claudette Viray CSUN 00:33.50 00:33.50 
62 Kara Bavery ISU 00:33.77 00:33.77 
63 Candace Rodda WSU 00:34.04 00:34.04 
64 Natalie Bricker SDSU 00:34.26 00:34.26 
65 Stephanie Shih CP 00:34.75 00:34.75 
66 Renee D'Amour GC 00:34.80 00:34.80 
67 Katherine Smith ISU 00:35.39 00:35.39 
68 Geneva Kaplan NMSU 00:36.46 00:36.46 
69 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 00:36.73 00:36.73 
70 Kelly Capell CP 00:37.11 00:37.11 
71 Beth Newhouse WSU 00:38.39 00:38.39 
72 Alie Finitzer GC 00:40.32 00:40.32 
73 Siobhan Boland SOKA 00:42.09 00:42.09 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 50 Back Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Russell Thompson CBU 00:25.21 00:25.21 
2 Adam Beaton CSUN 00:25.24 00:25.24 
3 Kent Klawer CBU 00:27.39 00:27.39 
4 Nate Hall CP 00:27.45 00:27.45 
5 Michael Garispe CBU 00:27.46 00:27.46 
6 Beau Riggs CSUN 00:28.05 00:28.05 
7 Andre Harmse CP 00:28.48 00:28.48 
8 Bryan Hunter CBU 00:28.48 00:28.48 
9 Peter Bayreuther GC 00:30.13 00:30.13 
10 Jack Guenard CP 00:30.80 00:30.80 
11 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 00:31.33 00:31.33 
12 Josh Kashuk UCI 00:32.86 00:32.86 
13 Dan Ashley GC 00:38.61 00:38.61 
14 Brett Grunert CSUN 00:41.07 00:41.07 
15 George Ellis SOKA 00:44.49 00:44.49 
16 Ken Baxer SOKA 00:46.30 00:46.30 
17 Ramon Paras SOKA 00:47.09 00:47.09 
18 Jesse Goodspeed SOKA 00:52.10 00:52.10 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 200 IM Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 02:05.02 00:27.84 01:00.23 02:05.02 
2 Li Bei NEV 02:06.05 00:28.67 01:00.65 02:06.05 
3 Alyssa Chin NEV 02:09.89 00:29.38 01:02.16 02:09.89 
4 Jessica Rothenberg ILL 02:10.14 00:28.86 01:01.70 01:39.51 02:10.14 
5 Emily Schmied SDSU 02:11.65 00:29.40 01:03.84 01:42.34 02:11.65 
6 Chelsea Nagata UCI 02:11.72 00:28.61 01:01.65 02:11.72 
7 Sarabeth Metzger NEV 02:11.85 00:29.59 01:03.14 02:11.85 
8 Lauren Hill RICE 02:11.90 00:29.07 01:05.22 02:11.90 
9 Stella Karoly SDSU 02:11.97 00:29.20 01:02.24 01:41.93 02:11.97 
10 Melissa Wong UCI 02:12.03 00:29.43 01:03.56 02:12.03 
11 Amy Halsey RICE 02:12.34 00:29.33 01:02.27 01:41.73 02:12.34 
12 Kirsten Koepcke ILL 02:13.37 00:28.88 01:03.87 01:43.26 02:13.37 
13 Urska Ros RICE 02:13.45 00:27.97 01:03.87 01:44.08 02:13.45 
14 Jennifer Hill RICE 02:13.54 00:28.58 01:02.62 02:13.54 
15 Megan Baker UCI 02:13.62 00:29.63 00:00.00 02:13.62 
16 Jennifer Voight RICE 02:13.80 00:29.26 01:03.74 02:13.80 
17 Michelle Sutherland PEP 02:14.42 00:28.94 01:03.73 01:43.50 02:14.42 
18 Joy Tanizaki UCI 02:14.48 00:29.66 01:06.96 02:14.48 
19 Chen Shi NEV 02:15.10 00:30.15 01:04.77 02:15.10 
20 Monika Povilonyte WSU 02:15.28 00:30.60 01:08.04 01:44.88 02:15.28 
21 Britta Jansson ILL 02:15.37 00:29.80 01:05.28 01:46.70 02:15.37 
22 Michele Kumaus UCI 02:15.68 00:29.48 01:05.71 02:15.68 
23 Meghan Bradley ILL 02:15.78 00:30.13 01:03.51 01:44.42 02:15.78 
24 Adi Bichman RICE 02:16.34 00:31.42 01:06.92 02:16.34 
25 Sarah Davis SDSU 02:16.52 00:30.64 01:06.55 01:44.71 02:16.52 
26 Tamarah Benik SDSU 02:17.17 00:29.13 01:06.37 01:45.62 02:17.17 
27 Katie Smith SDSU 02:17.59 00:30.26 01:05.26 01:44.69 02:17.59 
28 Kimie Cook CBU 02:17.75 00:30.48 01:07.11 01:46.53 02:17.75 
29 Kira Linsmeier CP 02:17.89 00:29.65 01:05.28 02:17.89 
30 Kelly Funk ILL 02:17.92 00:30.63 01:06.87 02:17.92 
31 Kim Miller UCI 02:17.96 00:30.23 01:07.81 01:46.32 02:17.96 
32 Katie Finan ISU 02:18.12 00:30.14 01:06.68 01:47.02 02:18.12 
33 Diana Daltorio CSUN 02:18.14 00:31.24 01:08.61 02:18.14 
34 Ilka Baur NMSU 02:18.14 00:30.51 01:06.52 01:47.07 02:18.14 
35 Larissa Cadag NEV 02:18.14 00:30.01 01:05.96 01:47.45 02:18.14 
36 Mel Cupitt CSUN 02:18.38 00:29.57 01:06.57 01:46.99 02:18.38 
37 Brittany Massengale RICE 02:18.92 00:31.41 01:06.80 01:48.76 02:18.92 
38 Emily Chandler WSU 02:18.97 00:30.16 01:06.49 02:18.97 
39 Kathryn Easey ILL 02:19.04 00:30.44 01:09.87 01:47.31 02:19.04 
40 Emily Parker SDSU 02:19.26 00:31.01 01:06.42 01:48.03 02:19.26 
41 Jenny Klicka ISU 02:19.45 00:30.97 01:06.90 01:48.34 02:19.45 
42 Wendy Wilce NEV 02:19.46 00:31.37 01:06.20 01:48.17 02:19.46 
43 Rian Wise UCI 02:19.50 00:29.90 01:05.83 01:49.01 02:19.50 
44 Carolyn Bohm NMSU 02:19.61 00:29.61 01:05.56 01:48.72 02:19.61 
45 Corrie Kristick RICE 02:19.72 00:31.81 01:07.04 02:19.72 
46 Michelle Grandcolas ILL 02:20.23 00:29.65 01:07.58 01:47.73 02:20.23 
47 Lisa Irwin WSU 02:20.62 00:30.67 01:07.18 02:20.62 
48 Brooke Chamberlain CP 02:20.64 00:31.24 01:06.70 02:20.64 
49 Carey Hain RICE 02:20.83 00:30.37 01:05.60 01:48.69 02:20.83 
50 Brittany Reichardt NEV 02:20.88 00:31.09 01:08.50 02:20.88 
51 Jenny Wilson ILL 02:21.90 00:31.03 01:07.60 02:21.90 
52 Leigh Anntracy ILL 02:21.97 00:31.32 01:08.11 02:21.97 
53 Lisa Speer CSUH 02:22.21 00:31.03 01:08.89 01:48.40 02:22.21 
54 Lianne Choitz NMSU 02:22.50 00:30.04 01:06.94 01:49.84 02:22.50 
55 Andrea Hurn RICE 02:22.87 00:32.47 01:09.76 02:22.87 
56 Maggie Thomson NMSU 02:23.20 00:31.67 01:09.15 01:51.42 02:23.20 
57 Julie Cocks ISU 02:23.35 00:30.81 01:06.46 02:23.35 
58 Claudette Viray CSUN 02:23.41 00:30.99 01:07.74 01:51.27 02:23.41 
59 Danielle Torre CP 02:23.76 00:32.18 01:10.42 01:51.76 02:23.76 
60 Lindsay Love CSUN 02:24.02 00:31.98 01:09.53 01:52.01 02:24.02 
61 Bobbi Wahle NMSU 02:24.31 00:30.80 01:06.97 01:52.50 02:24.31 
62 Beth Hejny NEV 02:24.37 00:32.15 01:10.88 02:24.37 
63 Megan Woodworth NMSU 02:24.48 00:30.36 01:08.04 02:24.48 
64 Brittany Armstrong ISU 02:24.50 00:32.07 01:12.57 01:52.04 02:24.50 
65 Emily Steffen ISU 02:24.66 00:31.69 01:08.38 01:52.07 02:24.66 
66 Sarah Freitag CSUN 02:25.29 00:33.87 01:12.05 02:25.29 
67 Sarah Taylor RICE 02:25.85 00:32.06 01:11.13 02:25.85 
68 Elaina Hunter CBU 02:25.90 00:34.16 01:11.27 02:25.90 
69 Casey Mckittrick ISU 02:26.17 00:32.10 01:09.50 02:26.17 
70 Sarah Reichwald WSU 02:26.26 00:32.67 01:10.85 02:26.26 
71 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 02:26.38 00:30.68 01:10.09 01:52.84 02:26.38 
72 Wendy Martinovich CHAP 02:26.59 00:32.50 01:10.57 01:51.30 02:26.59 
73 Stephanie Houk ISU 02:27.03 00:31.82 01:12.25 02:27.03 
74 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 02:27.05 00:33.15 01:13.03 01:53.07 02:27.05 
75 Sam Leibold ILL 02:27.23 00:35.21 01:14.94 01:54.58 02:27.23 
76 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 02:27.30 00:32.98 01:12.39 02:27.30 
77 Jena Allie ISU 02:27.53 00:32.99 01:11.38 01:54.79 02:27.53 
78 Cheryl Pezzotti NMSU 02:27.98 00:31.09 01:10.45 01:55.29 02:27.98 
79 Jessie Rodriguez CBU 02:28.07 00:32.18 01:11.03 01:53.87 02:28.07 
80 Erin Grimm CP 02:28.12 00:32.39 01:10.38 01:54.15 02:28.12 
81 Tracy Deyell ISU 02:28.21 00:30.84 01:09.65 01:52.38 02:28.21 
82 Brittany Byrd ISU 02:28.79 00:32.03 01:08.83 02:28.79 
83 Jenni Whitcomb RICE 02:28.99 00:32.24 01:10.30 01:57.01 02:28.99 
84 Candace Rodda WSU 02:29.39 00:33.08 01:11.89 01:55.13 02:29.39 
85 Clarissa Gutierrez NMSU 02:29.58 00:32.20 01:11.67 01:56.82 02:29.58 
86 Robin Kephart PEP 02:29.72 00:32.72 01:12.98 01:55.14 02:29.72 
87 Karen Kaufmann NMSU 02:29.92 00:32.98 01:11.55 01:57.71 02:29.92 
88 Sarah Pinto ISU 02:30.99 00:31.80 01:11.88 01:55.20 02:30.99 
89 Samantha Peters SDSU 02:31.98 00:31.67 01:08.80 02:31.98 
90 Sara Cremidas CSUN 02:32.66 00:33.20 01:11.81 01:58.41 02:32.66 
91 Kristina Estrada CSUN 02:32.70 00:32.09 01:13.00 01:59.23 02:32.70 
92 Geneva Kaplan NMSU 02:38.56 00:37.04 01:17.52 02:04.68 02:38.56 
93 Breann Mccool ISU 02:40.77 00:37.26 01:19.53 02:04.87 02:40.77 
94 Katie Ernst GC 02:54.49 00:39.14 01:25.18 02:15.07 02:54.49 
95 Siobhan Boland SOKA 03:03.38 00:37.83 01:23.64 02:19.90 03:03.38 
96 Alie Finitzer GC 03:06.88 00:40.48 01:27.77 02:21.80 03:06.88 
97 Emily Marino GC 03:07.63 00:39.41 01:31.30 02:27.03 03:07.63 
98 Jamie Wilk GC 03:07.66 00:41.60 01:31.63 02:25.17 03:07.66 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 200 IM Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Randall Tom UCI 01:54.46 00:24.63 00:53.72 01:27.77 01:54.46 
2 Duke Krautim UCI 01:55.97 00:25.84 00:55.07 01:28.28 01:55.97 
3 Dreason Barry UCI 01:56.30 00:26.20 00:56.95 01:29.41 01:56.30 
4 Hanny Prasetyo CBU 01:58.83 00:25.74 00:56.54 01:30.14 01:58.83 
5 Kent Klawer CBU 02:00.49 00:26.73 00:57.31 01:32.07 02:00.49 
6 John Michelmore CP 02:02.23 00:26.98 01:01.83 01:34.95 02:02.23 
7 Nate Williiams CP 02:02.37 00:27.65 00:58.75 01:34.98 02:02.37 
8 Michael Radford UCI 02:02.91 00:26.42 00:58.85 01:34.62 02:02.91 
9 Eric Rarnirez CSUN 02:03.34 00:27.92 01:00.22 01:34.87 02:03.34 
10 Daniel Simonsen UCI 02:04.55 00:27.16 01:00.38 01:34.68 02:04.55 
11 Sean Devine CP 02:05.68 00:28.11 01:01.00 01:37.36 02:05.68 
12 Saul Fields UCI 02:06.29 00:26.16 00:58.82 01:36.58 02:06.29 
13 Justin Mc Clure UN 02:07.06 00:27.33 00:58.46 01:36.71 02:07.06 
14 Ross Long CP 02:07.52 00:27.47 01:00.08 01:38.29 02:07.52 
15 Steven Park CSUN 02:08.44 00:26.30 00:59.91 01:38.64 02:08.44 
16 Kareem Adnan UCI 02:08.45 00:27.24 01:01.94 01:39.36 02:08.45 
17 Dave Wharton UCI 02:08.82 00:28.87 01:01.86 01:38.84 02:08.82 
18 Charles Frank CSUN 02:08.91 00:28.34 01:02.95 01:38.30 02:08.91 
19 Jack Guenard CP 02:09.83 00:28.41 01:02.27 01:39.21 02:09.83 
20 Pete Friedhoff CP 02:10.02 00:27.21 01:02.85 01:42.16 02:10.02 
21 Stan Baik CSUN 02:10.64 00:28.70 01:03.15 01:40.13 02:10.64 
22 Ben Hardisty CP 02:11.75 00:29.30 01:05.42 01:41.46 02:11.75 
23 Andre Harmse CP 02:16.00 00:29.19 01:04.12 01:45.81 02:16.00 
24 Matt Gibbons CP 02:16.26 00:30.03 01:04.74 01:45.40 02:16.26 
25 Nate Rust CSUN 02:16.75 00:29.39 01:05.32 01:47.41 02:16.75 
26 Dan Gibbons CP 02:17.38 00:29.67 01:05.21 01:45.54 02:17.38 
27 Warren Holmes CP 02:17.80 00:30.23 01:05.79 01:46.72 02:17.80 
28 Mike Green CP 02:20.05 00:31.22 01:08.25 01:47.80 02:20.05 
29 Will Brown CP 02:23.88 00:29.08 01:11.28 01:50.27 02:23.88 
30 George Meyer CSUN 02:27.71 00:30.35 01:10.01 01:54.02 02:27.71 
31 Ramon Paras SOKA 03:54.09 00:48.82 01:51.93 02:54.30 03:54.09 
32 Chris Rosas UCI D.Q.'d 00:28.46 01:02.95 01:42.16 02:14.18 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 100 Fly Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Urska Ros RICE 00:57.08 00:27.08 00:57.08 
2 Bryn Mooney WSU 00:57.91 00:27.11 00:57.91 
3 Maren Gunsalus NEV 00:57.94 00:27.38 00:57.94 
4 Christina Brunka ILL 00:59.20 00:28.07 00:59.20 
5 Jennifer Voight RICE 00:59.51 00:28.42 00:59.51 
6 Barbie Viney ILL 00:59.53 00:27.60 00:59.53 
7 Jessica Rothenberg ILL 01:00.04 00:28.81 01:00.04 
8 Stella Karoly SDSU 01:00.22 00:28.53 01:00.22 
9 Larissa Vanderlinde NEV 01:00.30 00:29.04 01:00.30 
10 Emily Schmied SDSU 01:00.49 00:28.94 01:00.49 
11 Kayli Changstrom WSU 01:00.50 00:28.94 01:00.50 
12 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 01:00.65 00:28.77 01:00.65 
13 Michelle Grandcolas ILL 01:00.65 00:28.63 01:00.65 
14 Lauren Hill RICE 01:00.67 00:28.63 01:00.67 
15 Kiana Taheri RICE 01:00.73 00:28.52 01:00.73 
16 Rian Wise UCI 01:00.86 00:28.71 01:00.86 
17 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 01:00.88 00:28.41 01:00.88 
18 Brandy Collins NEV 01:00.99 00:28.35 01:00.99 
19 Jennifer Hill RICE 01:01.24 00:28.74 01:01.24 
20 Maegan Wood WSU 01:01.37 00:29.06 01:01.37 
21 Lindsay Backhouse WSU 01:01.38 00:29.13 01:01.38 
22 Kathryn Easey ILL 01:01.51 00:29.49 01:01.51 
23 Kelsey Mckenney NEV 01:01.55 00:28.95 01:01.55 
24 Rachel Macneill CBU 01:01.91 00:29.30 01:01.91 
25 Britta Jansson ILL 01:02.07 00:29.64 01:02.07 
26 Mallory Craft ILL 01:02.11 00:29.53 01:02.11 
27 Arienne Gachupin CBU 01:02.32 00:29.39 01:02.32 
28 Mel Cupitt CSUN 01:02.38 00:29.55 01:02.38 
29 Becca Poetz ILL 01:02.39 00:28.98 01:02.39 
30 Christine Akers NEV 01:02.39 00:28.87 01:02.39 
31 Tamarah Benik SDSU 01:02.42 00:29.01 01:02.42 
32 Michele Kumaus UCI 01:02.43 00:29.05 01:02.43 
33 Serena Butler UCI 01:02.60 00:29.59 01:02.60 
34 Melissa Wong UCI 01:02.85 00:29.14 01:02.85 
35 Jenny Wilson ILL 01:02.96 00:29.44 01:02.96 
36 Megan Woodworth NMSU 01:03.07 00:29.65 01:03.07 
37 Christina Venturacci UCI 01:03.14 00:30.24 01:03.14 
38 Alexis Sheridan UCI 01:03.17 00:29.57 01:03.17 
39 Larissa Cadag NEV 01:03.34 00:29.68 01:03.34 
40 Angie Rodriguez CBU 01:03.36 00:30.12 01:03.36 
41 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 01:03.50 00:29.73 01:03.50 
42 Claudette Viray CSUN 01:03.55 00:30.38 01:03.55 
43 Brittany Reichardt NEV 01:03.56 00:30.18 01:03.56 
44 Kelly Funk ILL 01:03.73 00:30.25 01:03.73 
45 Loriann Mark PEP 01:03.77 00:29.22 01:03.77 
46 Sarah Taylor RICE 01:04.35 00:30.47 01:04.35 
47 Xenia Saldana CHAP 01:04.44 00:30.57 01:04.44 
48 Lisa Hanrahan ISU 01:04.45 00:30.10 01:04.45 
49 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 01:04.74 00:29.85 01:04.74 
50 Sami Orange PEP 01:05.09 00:30.35 01:05.09 
51 Jamie Haseman ISU 01:05.25 00:30.36 01:05.25 
52 Larabeth Schelenberg CBU 01:05.34 00:31.05 01:05.34 
53 Chelsea Zink PEP 01:05.39 00:30.32 01:05.39 
54 Julie Cocks ISU 01:05.42 00:31.03 01:05.42 
55 Erika Garza CBU 01:05.50 00:30.02 01:05.50 
56 Kira Linsmeier CP 01:05.58 00:30.60 01:05.58 
57 Monique Witkowski ISU 01:05.92 00:30.87 01:05.92 
58 Jaime Lyon PEP 01:06.11 00:30.80 01:06.11 
59 Heather Oniel SDSU 01:06.31 00:30.70 01:06.31 
60 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 01:06.34 00:30.76 01:06.34 
61 Valerie Zaleski ISU 01:06.48 00:31.69 01:06.48 
62 Kyle Pullman ISU 01:06.63 00:30.56 01:06.63 
63 Meghan Brown RICE 01:06.69 00:30.65 01:06.69 
64 Erin Kephart PEP 01:06.82 00:31.22 01:06.82 
65 Melanie Lentz CBU 01:07.18 00:30.82 01:07.18 
66 Clarissa Gutierrez NMSU 01:07.35 00:31.24 01:07.35 
67 Dana Kappes CSUH 01:08.14 00:31.80 01:08.14 
68 Stacy Sorenson CP 01:08.22 00:31.34 01:08.22 
69 Abby Zern UCI 01:08.51 00:32.27 01:08.51 
70 Adrienne Conte SDSU 01:08.77 00:31.47 01:08.77 
71 Megan Lazzar CP 01:09.10 00:31.54 01:09.10 
72 Christine Steinbach ISU 01:09.13 00:32.03 01:09.13 
73 Shannon Pappas ISU 01:09.20 00:31.54 01:09.20 
74 Sarah Reichwald WSU 01:09.42 00:32.78 01:09.42 
75 Cheryl Pezzotti NMSU 01:09.88 00:32.82 01:09.88 
76 Erin Grimm CP 01:10.19 00:33.07 01:10.19 
77 Natalie Bricker SDSU 01:13.41 00:33.27 01:13.41 
78 Kelly Capell CP 01:14.15 00:34.37 01:14.15 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 100 Fly Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Michael Radford UCI 00:53.49 00:25.53 00:53.49 
2 Anders Bollingmo UCI 00:54.14 00:25.02 00:54.14 
3 Billy Morin CBU 00:54.41 00:25.69 00:54.41 
4 Aaron Abellano CBU 00:54.61 00:26.25 00:54.61 
5 Kenji Yoshino CP 00:55.04 00:26.23 00:55.04 
6 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 00:55.06 00:25.92 00:55.06 
7 Brian Sawyer CSUN 00:55.08 00:25.78 00:55.08 
8 Ross Long CP 00:55.82 00:25.87 00:55.82 
9 Andy Ferguson CSUN 00:56.81 00:27.12 00:56.81 
10 Saul Fields UCI 00:57.36 00:26.59 00:57.36 
11 Pete Friedhoff CP 00:58.24 00:27.75 00:58.24 
12 Chris Koroly CP 00:58.25 00:27.67 00:58.25 
13 Nate Hall CP 00:58.46 00:27.95 00:58.46 
14 Brett Grunert CSUN 01:00.43 00:27.87 01:00.43 
15 Nate Rust CSUN 01:00.45 00:28.48 01:00.45 
16 Sean O'Grady UCI 01:01.26 00:28.12 01:01.26 
17 Ryan Mcdivett CBU 01:02.31 00:28.94 01:02.31 
18 Matt Emmel CSUN 01:03.27 00:29.69 01:03.27 
19 Jack Guenard CP 01:03.86 00:28.38 01:03.86 
20 Justin Aida UCI 01:06.32 00:29.90 01:06.32 
21 Will Brown CP 01:07.05 00:31.31 01:07.05 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 200 Back Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Alyssa Chin NEV 02:05.01 00:29.82 01:01.96 01:33.70 02:05.01 
2 Jane Keith RICE 02:07.94 00:30.71 01:03.09 01:35.65 02:07.94 
3 Kim Do UCI 02:08.05 00:30.47 01:03.09 01:35.60 02:08.05 
4 Erin Mccleave WSU 02:08.98 00:31.80 01:04.66 02:08.98 
5 Mai Tajima UCI 02:09.08 00:30.83 01:03.18 02:09.08 
6 Laurie Gregg WSU 02:09.79 00:31.58 01:04.17 01:37.09 02:09.79 
7 Ashely Depaul UCI 02:10.67 00:30.58 01:04.32 01:37.75 02:10.67 
8 Sarabeth Metzger NEV 02:10.67 00:30.78 01:04.23 01:37.56 02:10.67 
9 Charlene Rigdon NEV 02:11.10 00:31.02 01:04.39 01:38.98 02:11.10 
10 Mallory Craft ILL 02:11.26 00:31.40 01:04.42 01:38.16 02:11.26 
11 Bryn Mooney WSU 02:11.58 00:31.14 01:04.49 02:11.58 
12 Amy Halsey RICE 02:11.79 00:31.84 01:05.31 01:38.80 02:11.79 
13 Caroline Moore ILL 02:12.27 00:31.27 01:04.65 01:38.87 02:12.27 
14 Meghan Bradley ILL 02:12.91 00:31.33 01:04.58 02:12.91 
15 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 02:13.65 00:32.62 01:06.35 01:40.54 02:13.65 
16 Kirsten Koepcke ILL 02:14.06 00:31.62 01:05.36 01:39.62 02:14.06 
17 Melissa Wong UCI 02:14.57 00:32.53 01:06.68 01:41.20 02:14.57 
18 Adi Bichman RICE 02:15.12 00:32.98 01:07.13 01:41.47 02:15.12 
19 Larissa Vanderlinde NEV 02:15.75 00:33.09 01:07.62 02:15.75 
20 Serena Butler UCI 02:16.41 00:32.22 01:06.39 01:41.70 02:16.41 
21 Katie Smith SDSU 02:16.64 00:32.53 01:06.41 01:41.50 02:16.64 
22 Emily Richardson ISU 02:16.67 00:32.93 01:07.90 01:42.67 02:16.67 
23 Chelsea Nagata UCI 02:16.68 00:32.89 01:08.56 02:16.68 
24 Sarah Davis SDSU 02:16.93 00:33.34 01:08.31 01:43.22 02:16.93 
25 Kenzie Reiter WSU 02:16.97 00:32.26 01:06.74 01:42.18 02:16.97 
26 Wendy Wilce NEV 02:17.38 00:33.28 01:08.03 01:42.95 02:17.38 
27 Ilka Baur NMSU 02:17.71 00:33.23 01:08.44 01:44.09 02:17.71 
28 Carey Hain RICE 02:18.06 00:32.74 01:08.16 01:43.03 02:18.06 
29 Christine Akers NEV 02:18.16 00:33.31 01:08.49 01:43.89 02:18.16 
30 Julie Cocks ISU 02:18.65 00:32.73 01:07.39 02:18.65 
31 Kelly O'Neill WSU 02:19.11 00:32.99 01:08.47 01:44.34 02:19.11 
32 Brittany Massengale RICE 02:19.34 00:34.37 01:09.71 01:44.78 02:19.34 
33 Colleen Gorman ILL 02:19.44 00:33.69 01:08.67 01:44.25 02:19.44 
34 Simone Leger ISU 02:19.93 00:33.05 01:08.59 01:44.37 02:19.93 
35 Brooke Chamberlain CP 02:19.99 00:33.30 01:08.38 01:44.57 02:19.99 
36 Katherine Johnson CBU 02:19.99 00:33.77 01:08.82 02:19.99 
37 Julianne Fritcher NEV 02:21.11 00:32.71 01:08.93 01:45.47 02:21.11 
38 Corrie Kristick RICE 02:21.49 00:34.66 01:10.59 01:46.48 02:21.49 
39 Claudette Viray CSUN 02:21.69 00:34.88 01:10.95 01:46.34 02:21.69 
40 Adrienne Conte SDSU 02:22.06 00:00.00 01:08.79 01:45.62 02:22.06 
41 Jenny Klicka ISU 02:22.25 00:33.93 01:09.40 01:45.84 02:22.25 
42 Beth Newhouse WSU 02:22.35 00:34.21 01:10.57 01:46.70 02:22.35 
43 Nicole Barber CP 02:23.04 00:33.46 01:09.04 01:46.16 02:23.04 
44 Jaime Lyon PEP 02:23.05 00:33.86 01:10.11 01:46.95 02:23.05 
45 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 02:23.36 00:33.36 01:09.29 01:46.31 02:23.36 
46 Jenny Ring CBU 02:23.51 00:34.56 01:11.60 01:48.39 02:23.51 
47 Kiki Zyga ILL 02:23.54 00:34.24 01:10.98 01:47.59 02:23.54 
48 Samantha Peters SDSU 02:23.72 00:34.02 01:10.75 01:48.63 02:23.72 
49 Monique Witkowski ISU 02:24.03 00:34.17 01:11.01 01:48.02 02:24.03 
50 Emily Steffen ISU 02:24.43 00:34.54 01:10.68 01:48.28 02:24.43 
51 Jenn Kulka CSUN 02:24.48 00:33.98 01:10.47 01:47.85 02:24.48 
52 Casey Mckittrick ISU 02:25.80 00:34.62 01:11.60 01:49.12 02:25.80 
53 Emily Parker SDSU 02:26.13 00:35.14 01:11.45 01:49.02 02:26.13 
54 Cheryl Ogden CBU 02:26.41 00:34.39 01:11.28 01:48.35 02:26.41 
55 Katie Finan ISU 02:27.23 00:35.37 01:12.48 01:50.11 02:27.23 
56 Catherine Kohs CSUH 02:27.48 00:35.22 01:12.69 01:50.03 02:27.48 
57 Bobbi Wahle NMSU 02:28.10 00:34.63 01:12.86 01:50.79 02:28.10 
58 Mel Cupitt CSUN 02:29.67 00:35.57 01:13.92 01:52.17 02:29.67 
59 Brittany Byrd ISU 02:29.70 00:35.24 01:13.03 01:51.56 02:29.70 
60 Katie Mcgraw CHAP 02:29.94 00:34.72 01:12.79 01:51.56 02:29.94 
61 Jenni Whitcomb RICE 02:31.07 00:36.05 01:14.30 01:52.85 02:31.07 
62 Cara Patterson CP 02:31.29 00:36.55 01:15.36 01:53.92 02:31.29 
63 Julie Demers CP 02:34.27 00:37.19 01:16.25 01:55.68 02:34.27 
64 Megan Lazzar CP 02:34.67 00:37.09 01:14.93 01:54.76 02:34.67 
65 Geneva Kaplan NMSU 02:35.73 00:37.58 01:16.56 01:56.44 02:35.73 
66 Kara Bavery ISU 02:36.27 00:37.30 01:16.29 01:56.42 02:36.27 
67 Kelly Capell CP 02:40.50 00:38.37 01:18.30 01:59.40 02:40.50 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 200 Back Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Brian Buchanan UCI 01:56.58 00:27.94 00:57.96 01:27.79 01:56.58 
2 Duke Krautim UCI 01:57.24 00:28.85 00:58.27 01:28.00 01:57.24 
3 Adam Beaton CSUN 01:57.89 00:27.00 00:56.63 01:26.30 01:57.89 
4 Mike Cohee UCI 01:58.86 00:28.80 00:59.45 01:29.31 01:58.86 
5 Russell Thompson CBU 02:03.34 00:28.82 01:00.79 01:32.61 02:03.34 
6 Justin Mc Clure UN 02:04.15 00:28.69 00:59.67 01:31.89 02:04.15 
7 Nate Williiams CP 02:04.22 00:30.34 01:01.82 01:33.31 02:04.22 
8 Mike Saurel CSUN 02:05.77 00:29.20 01:01.10 01:34.19 02:05.77 
9 Kyle Price UCI 02:09.29 00:29.10 01:01.52 01:35.02 02:09.29 
10 Bryan Hunter CBU 02:11.52 00:30.06 01:03.55 01:38.44 02:11.52 
11 Andre Harmse CP 02:12.49 00:31.78 01:05.24 01:38.68 02:12.49 
12 Kareem Adnan UCI 02:13.09 00:32.55 01:06.10 01:39.69 02:13.09 
13 Beau Riggs CSUN 02:13.96 00:31.22 01:04.54 01:39.49 02:13.96 
14 Sean Cooney CHAP 02:15.48 00:31.79 01:05.89 01:40.73 02:15.48 
15 Jake Ashby CP 02:19.58 00:32.54 01:08.03 01:44.18 02:19.58 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 50 Fly Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Chelsea Nagata UCI 00:25.05 00:25.05 
2 Urska Ros RICE 00:26.11 00:26.11 
3 Bryn Mooney WSU 00:26.38 00:26.38 
4 Christina Brunka ILL 00:26.39 00:26.39 
5 Brandy Collins NEV 00:26.71 00:26.71 
6 Larissa Vanderlinde NEV 00:26.81 00:26.81 
7 Li Bei NEV 00:27.04 00:27.04 
8 Sarabeth Metzger NEV 00:27.08 00:27.08 
9 Maren Gunsalus NEV 00:27.20 00:27.20 
10 Alyssa Chin NEV 00:27.47 00:27.47 
11 Stella Karoly SDSU 00:27.49 00:27.49 
12 Lauren Hill RICE 00:27.50 00:27.50 
13 Michelle Grandcolas ILL 00:27.52 00:27.52 
14 Laura Healey RICE 00:27.64 00:27.64 
15 Kiana Taheri RICE 00:27.66 00:27.66 
16 Jennifer Voight RICE 00:27.70 00:27.70 
17 Emily Schmied SDSU 00:27.75 00:27.75 
18 Meghan Farrell ILL 00:27.90 00:27.90 
19 Becca Poetz ILL 00:27.93 00:27.93 
20 Mallory Craft ILL 00:28.08 00:28.08 
21 Robyn Johnson CSUN 00:28.10 00:28.10 
22 Kelsey Mckenney NEV 00:28.13 00:28.13 
23 Katie Vanhorne WSU 00:28.14 00:28.14 
24 Lindsay Backhouse WSU 00:28.14 00:28.14 
25 Barbie Viney ILL 00:28.15 00:28.15 
26 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 00:28.25 00:28.25 
27 Sanda Jukic CSUN 00:28.27 00:28.27 
28 Rachel Macneill CBU 00:28.29 00:28.29 
29 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 00:28.29 00:28.29 
30 Mel Cupitt CSUN 00:28.30 00:28.30 
31 Jessica Rothenberg ILL 00:28.32 00:28.32 
32 Tamarah Benik SDSU 00:28.41 00:28.41 
33 Julianne Fritcher NEV 00:28.44 00:28.44 
34 Katelyn Butler CBU 00:28.56 00:28.56 
35 Jane Copland WSU 00:28.62 00:28.62 
36 Megan Woodworth NMSU 00:28.63 00:28.63 
37 Sheena Mills WSU 00:28.67 00:28.67 
38 Erika Garza CBU 00:28.77 00:28.77 
39 Kelly Funk ILL 00:28.84 00:28.84 
40 Claudette Viray CSUN 00:28.86 00:28.86 
41 Angie Rodriguez CBU 00:28.86 00:28.86 
42 Larissa Cadag NEV 00:28.86 00:28.86 
43 Emily Chandler WSU 00:28.90 00:28.90 
44 Christine Akers NEV 00:28.90 00:28.90 
45 Samantha Peters SDSU 00:29.04 00:29.04 
46 Beth Newhouse WSU 00:29.05 00:29.05 
47 Carolyn Bohm NMSU 00:29.15 00:29.15 
48 Julie Cocks ISU 00:29.15 00:29.15 
49 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 00:29.20 00:29.20 
50 Loriann Mark PEP 00:29.31 00:29.31 
51 Valerie Zaleski ISU 00:29.37 00:29.37 
52 Sarah Davis SDSU 00:29.51 00:29.51 
53 Heather Oniel SDSU 00:29.55 00:29.55 
54 Kyle Pullman ISU 00:29.57 00:29.57 
55 Cheryl Pezzotti NMSU 00:29.65 00:29.65 
56 Chelsea Zink PEP 00:29.67 00:29.67 
57 Meghan Brown RICE 00:29.70 00:29.70 
58 Clarissa Gutierrez NMSU 00:29.73 00:29.73 
59 Tessa Jordan CBU 00:29.82 00:29.82 
60 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 00:29.84 00:29.84 
61 Sarah Pinto ISU 00:29.90 00:29.90 
62 Lisa Irwin WSU 00:29.96 00:29.96 
63 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 00:30.05 00:30.05 
64 Larissa Barth WSU 00:30.07 00:30.07 
65 Lorean Mapp CSUN 00:30.08 00:30.08 
66 Adrienne Conte SDSU 00:30.19 00:30.19 
67 Jenn Kulka CSUN 00:30.34 00:30.34 
68 Sarah Taylor RICE 00:30.38 00:30.38 
69 Jamie Haseman ISU 00:30.40 00:30.40 
70 Shannon Pappas ISU 00:30.53 00:30.53 
71 Brittany Byrd ISU 00:30.53 00:30.53 
72 Maggie Thomson NMSU 00:30.94 00:30.94 
73 Erin Kephart PEP 00:31.43 00:31.43 
74 Katherine Johnson CBU 00:31.51 00:31.51 
75 Karen Eldred WSU 00:31.59 00:31.59 
76 Emily Parker SDSU 00:31.93 00:31.93 
77 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 00:31.94 00:31.94 
78 Karen Kaufmann NMSU 00:32.28 00:32.28 
79 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 00:32.36 00:32.36 
80 Ashley Feleen GC 00:32.53 00:32.53 
81 Natalie Bricker SDSU 00:32.88 00:32.88 
82 Kelly Capell CP 00:34.31 00:34.31 
83 Elaine Lenore GC 00:36.73 00:36.73 
84 Siobhan Boland SOKA 00:37.05 00:37.05 
85 Katie Ernst GC 00:38.19 00:38.19 
86 Alie Finitzer GC 00:38.58 00:38.58 
87 Emily Marino GC 00:38.59 00:38.59 
88 Jamie Wilk GC 00:39.35 00:39.35 
89 Cornelia Kull SOKA 00:40.03 00:40.03 
90 Jackie Mills SOKA 00:42.90 00:42.90 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 50 Fly Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Randall Tom UCI 00:22.59 00:22.59 
2 Saul Fields UCI 00:24.45 00:24.45 
3 Anders Bollingmo UCI 00:24.59 00:24.59 
4 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 00:24.72 00:24.72 
5 Kenji Yoshino CP 00:24.80 00:24.80 
6 Aaron Abellano CBU 00:24.82 00:24.82 
7 Hanny Prasetyo CBU 00:24.88 00:24.88 
8 Adam Beaton CSUN 00:25.17 00:25.17 
9 Billy Morin CBU 00:25.20 00:25.20 
10 Michael Garispe CBU 00:25.22 00:25.22 
11 Jeff Hart CSUN 00:25.53 00:25.53 
12 Brett Grunert CSUN 00:25.78 00:25.78 
13 Tyler Short UN 00:26.20 00:26.20 
14 Andrew Boitano CSUN 00:26.21 00:26.21 
15 Chris Koroly CP 00:26.44 00:26.44 
16 Daniel Ahlgren CBU 00:26.87 00:26.87 
17 Tim Olson CBU 00:26.88 00:26.88 
18 Thomas Gerstheimer CBU 00:27.08 00:27.08 
19 Andre Harmse CP 00:27.17 00:27.17 
20 Chris Goodwin UN 00:27.38 00:27.38 
21 Jack Guenard CP 00:27.80 00:27.80 
22 Mike Cole GC 00:28.42 00:28.42 
23 Justin Aida UCI 00:28.49 00:28.49 
24 Will Brown CP 00:28.99 00:28.99 
25 Matt Emmel CSUN 00:29.73 00:29.73 
26 Brian Heiss GC 00:32.36 00:32.36 
27 Ken Baxer SOKA 00:38.91 00:38.91 
28 George Ellis SOKA 00:43.22 00:43.22 
29 Jesse Goodspeed SOKA 00:44.13 00:44.13 
30 Ramon Paras SOKA 00:47.70 00:47.70 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 200 Breast Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 02:18.51 00:32.74 01:08.52 02:18.51 
2 Trisha Lakatos ILL 02:19.20 00:32.44 01:08.31 02:19.20 
3 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 02:20.80 00:32.74 01:08.54 02:20.80 
4 Monika Povilonyte WSU 02:20.99 00:32.76 01:08.38 02:20.99 
5 Li Bei NEV 02:22.14 00:33.69 01:09.23 02:22.14 
6 Joy Tanizaki UCI 02:24.17 00:33.58 01:10.56 01:47.56 02:24.17 
7 Kayli Changstrom WSU 02:25.55 00:34.30 01:11.84 01:48.96 02:25.55 
8 Jane Copland WSU 02:26.53 00:33.19 01:10.26 02:26.53 
9 Kimie Cook CBU 02:26.77 00:34.45 01:12.01 01:49.64 02:26.77 
10 Kim Miller UCI 02:26.85 00:33.95 01:10.97 01:48.62 02:26.85 
11 Kathryn Easey ILL 02:27.10 00:34.21 01:12.43 01:49.10 02:27.10 
12 Arienne Gachupin CBU 02:27.12 00:35.02 01:12.47 01:49.79 02:27.12 
13 Lauren Hill RICE 02:28.95 00:34.62 01:12.66 02:28.95 
14 Diana Daltorio CSUN 02:29.43 00:35.28 01:13.83 01:52.12 02:29.43 
15 Megan Baker UCI 02:29.97 00:35.32 01:13.51 01:52.06 02:29.97 
16 Tamarah Benik SDSU 02:31.37 00:35.79 01:14.33 01:52.62 02:31.37 
17 Ashely Depaul UCI 02:31.76 00:35.20 01:13.97 01:52.69 02:31.76 
18 Robyn Johnson CSUN 02:32.65 00:35.59 01:14.95 01:54.44 02:32.65 
19 Chen Shi NEV 02:33.01 00:35.15 01:14.17 01:53.74 02:33.01 
20 Kelly Funk ILL 02:33.76 00:35.68 01:14.96 01:54.24 02:33.76 
21 Beth Hejny NEV 02:33.99 00:35.17 01:14.09 01:53.36 02:33.99 
22 Jennifer Hill RICE 02:34.21 00:35.42 01:14.54 01:54.37 02:34.21 
23 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 02:34.38 00:36.26 01:15.41 01:55.03 02:34.38 
24 Erin Kephart PEP 02:34.51 00:35.50 01:14.79 01:54.74 02:34.51 
25 Kellie Stevens ILL 02:34.86 00:36.98 01:16.95 01:56.41 02:34.86 
26 Brittany Reichardt NEV 02:34.95 00:35.60 01:14.65 02:34.95 
27 Kellie West CBU 02:35.61 00:36.22 01:16.69 01:56.62 02:35.61 
28 Stephanie Houk ISU 02:35.97 00:35.89 01:15.71 01:56.33 02:35.97 
29 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 02:36.37 00:36.06 01:15.97 01:56.11 02:36.37 
30 Katie Smith SDSU 02:36.50 00:35.94 01:15.64 01:56.26 02:36.50 
31 Danielle Torre CP 02:36.89 00:36.41 01:16.95 01:56.64 02:36.89 
32 Adi Bichman RICE 02:37.34 00:37.17 01:17.68 01:57.36 02:37.34 
33 Mel Cupitt CSUN 02:37.37 00:36.27 01:16.20 01:56.86 02:37.37 
34 Leigh Anntracy ILL 02:37.37 00:35.39 01:16.23 01:56.75 02:37.37 
35 Andrea Hurn RICE 02:37.43 00:36.17 01:16.51 01:57.08 02:37.43 
36 Cory Audiot CSUH 02:37.47 00:37.02 01:18.15 01:57.99 02:37.47 
37 Sam Leibold ILL 02:37.54 00:37.29 01:17.88 01:57.93 02:37.54 
38 Wendy Martinovich CHAP 02:37.80 00:35.74 01:15.89 01:56.37 02:37.80 
39 Amy Halsey RICE 02:38.59 00:37.24 01:17.68 01:57.96 02:38.59 
40 Elaina Hunter CBU 02:38.66 00:36.40 01:17.12 01:58.68 02:38.66 
41 Brittany Armstrong ISU 02:38.87 00:36.36 01:17.18 01:58.21 02:38.87 
42 Corrie Kristick RICE 02:39.95 00:36.99 01:17.73 01:58.99 02:39.95 
43 Sarah Freitag CSUN 02:40.02 00:37.42 01:17.87 01:58.50 02:40.02 
44 Ilka Baur NMSU 02:40.25 00:37.93 01:18.75 01:59.93 02:40.25 
45 Jessica Murray CSUN 02:40.69 00:37.32 01:19.11 02:00.00 02:40.69 
46 Brooke Chamberlain CP 02:41.39 00:37.41 01:18.73 02:00.00 02:41.39 
47 Lisa Speer CSUH 02:41.78 00:36.19 01:17.50 01:59.41 02:41.78 
48 Lauryn Velarde PEP 02:42.92 00:36.99 01:18.55 02:00.87 02:42.92 
49 Karen Eldred WSU 02:43.48 00:35.62 01:16.76 01:59.68 02:43.48 
50 Brittany Massengale RICE 02:43.50 00:38.36 01:19.63 02:01.29 02:43.50 
51 Robin Kephart PEP 02:43.63 00:36.92 01:18.53 02:00.67 02:43.63 
52 Hillary Gosselar CBU 02:43.84 00:36.51 01:18.36 02:01.33 02:43.84 
53 Valerie Zaleski ISU 02:44.70 00:38.65 01:20.31 02:02.33 02:44.70 
54 Larissa Barth WSU 02:47.12 00:36.70 01:18.83 02:02.73 02:47.12 
55 Tracy Deyell ISU 02:47.16 00:38.20 01:20.88 02:04.17 02:47.16 
56 Claudette Viray CSUN 02:48.39 00:39.72 01:22.77 02:05.65 02:48.39 
57 Breann Mccool ISU 02:53.82 00:39.13 01:23.35 02:08.00 02:53.82 
58 Lianne Choitz NMSU 02:56.17 00:41.41 01:26.38 02:11.50 02:56.17 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 200 Breast Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 John Michelmore CP 02:08.35 00:29.91 01:02.84 01:35.63 02:08.35 
2 Kent Klawer CBU 02:13.99 00:30.40 01:04.32 01:38.98 02:13.99 
3 Daniel Simonsen UCI 02:14.02 00:30.52 01:04.80 01:39.51 02:14.02 
4 Charles Frank CSUN 02:14.08 00:31.43 01:05.31 01:39.44 02:14.08 
5 Andy Hintz CBU 02:18.93 00:31.99 01:07.06 01:43.11 02:18.93 
6 Jack Guenard CP 02:21.55 00:33.06 01:08.80 01:44.89 02:21.55 
7 Ben Hardisty CP 02:23.42 00:33.03 01:09.38 01:46.17 02:23.42 
8 Kevin Callister CBU 02:23.51 00:31.85 01:07.48 01:44.38 02:23.51 
9 Tyler Short UN 02:23.67 00:32.50 01:09.45 01:46.35 02:23.67 
10 Stan Baik CSUN 02:24.47 00:33.03 01:10.09 01:47.89 02:24.47 
11 Dave Wharton UCI 02:24.49 00:32.47 01:09.51 01:46.81 02:24.49 
12 Ryan Mcdivett CBU 02:24.84 00:34.09 01:11.93 01:49.36 02:24.84 
13 Will Brown CP 02:29.24 00:33.78 01:12.13 01:50.54 02:29.24 
14 Mike Green CP 02:29.89 00:34.54 01:12.31 01:51.05 02:29.89 
15 Brandon Jung CBU 02:32.41 00:33.16 01:11.23 01:51.41 02:32.41 
16 Ryan Groff GC 02:33.39 00:32.63 01:11.55 01:53.70 02:33.39 
17 Dan Gibbons CP 02:33.42 00:36.45 01:15.88 01:54.82 02:33.42 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 50 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Barbie Viney ILL 00:23.49 00:23.49 
2 Erin Mccleave WSU 00:24.27 00:24.27 
3 Laura Healey RICE 00:24.63 00:24.63 
4 Meghan Farrell ILL 00:24.80 00:24.80 
5 Stacy Sorenson CP 00:24.89 00:24.89 
6 Li Bei NEV 00:24.90 00:24.90 
7 Charlene Rigdon NEV 00:25.01 00:25.01 
8 Alyssa Chin NEV 00:25.09 00:25.09 
9 Maren Gunsalus NEV 00:25.10  
10 Hillary Gosselar CBU 00:25.11 00:25.11 
11 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 00:25.19 00:25.19 
12 Katina Economides UCI 00:25.28 00:25.28 
13 Katie Vanhorne WSU 00:25.30 00:25.30 
14 Sarabeth Metzger NEV 00:25.32 00:25.32 
15 Sanda Jukic CSUN 00:25.37 00:25.37 
16 Brandy Collins NEV 00:25.37 00:25.37 
17 Samantha Peters SDSU 00:25.41 00:25.41 
18 Larissa Vanderlinde NEV 00:25.48 00:25.48 
19 Christina Brunka ILL 00:25.49 00:25.49 
20 Kyle Pullman ISU 00:25.51 00:25.51 
21 Monika Povilonyte WSU 00:25.52 00:25.52 
22 Jessica Hemmingsen NEV 00:25.53 00:25.53 
23 Maegan Wood WSU 00:25.55  
24 Chen Shi NEV 00:25.58 00:25.58 
25 Heather Brehmer PEP 00:25.58 00:25.58 
26 Christine Marpert UCI 00:25.63 00:25.63 
27 Tamarah Benik SDSU 00:25.64 00:25.64 
28 Emily Schmied SDSU 00:25.65 00:25.65 
29 Jane Keith RICE 00:25.71 00:25.71 
30 Bobbie Reese NEV 00:25.71 00:25.71 
31 Carolyn Bohm NMSU 00:25.75 00:25.75 
32 Stella Karoly SDSU 00:25.78 00:25.78 
33 Becca Poetz ILL 00:25.79 00:25.79 
34 Teri Bartel CHAP 00:25.82 00:25.82 
35 Ketrina Lemmen PEP 00:25.87 00:25.87 
36 Kelsey Mckenney NEV 00:25.91 00:25.91 
37 Urska Ros RICE 00:25.95 00:25.95 
38 Larissa Cadag NEV 00:25.96 00:25.96 
39 Valerie Zaleski ISU 00:25.98 00:25.98 
40 Barbara Kain CSUH 00:26.02 00:26.02 
41 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 00:26.05 00:26.05 
42 Kellie Stevens ILL 00:26.10 00:26.10 
43 Danielle Berish WSU 00:26.12 00:26.12 
44 Colleen Gorman ILL 00:26.14 00:26.14 
45 Monique Witkowski ISU 00:26.23 00:26.23 
46 Britta Jansson ILL 00:26.24 00:26.24 
47 Lindsay Backhouse WSU 00:26.25 00:26.25 
48 Julianne Fritcher NEV 00:26.30 00:26.30 
49 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 00:26.31 00:26.31 
50 Amy Bickel CHAP 00:26.40 00:26.40 
51 Jenny Ring CBU 00:26.42 00:26.42 
52 Beth Newhouse WSU 00:26.42 00:26.42 
53 Cory Audiot CSUH 00:26.43 00:26.43 
54 Jena Allie ISU 00:26.46  
55 Caroline Moore ILL 00:26.55 00:26.55 
56 Brittany Massengale RICE 00:26.55  
57 Leigh Anntracy ILL 00:26.56  
58 Mary Sherman CBU 00:26.60 00:26.60 
59 Sheena Mills WSU 00:26.64 00:26.64 
60 Adrienne Conte SDSU 00:26.66 00:26.66 
61 Larissa Barth WSU 00:26.67 00:26.67 
62 Kacey Black PEP 00:26.70 00:26.70 
63 Simone Leger ISU 00:26.77 00:26.77 
64 Nicole Barber CP 00:26.81 00:26.81 
65 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 00:26.83 00:26.83 
66 Cheryl Ogden CBU 00:26.84 00:26.84 
67 Brittany Armstrong ISU 00:26.86 00:26.86 
68 Carey Hain RICE 00:26.87 00:26.87 
69 Brittany Reichardt NEV 00:26.90 00:26.90 
70 Katelyn Butler CBU 00:26.90  
71 Laurie Gregg WSU 00:26.91 00:26.91 
72 Whitney Shaw CBU 00:26.92 00:26.92 
73 Emily Chandler WSU 00:26.94 00:26.94 
74 Lorean Mapp CSUN 00:26.97 00:26.97 
75 Lisa Hanrahan ISU 00:26.97  
76 Loriann Mark PEP 00:26.99 00:26.99 
77 Wendy Wilce NEV 00:27.07 00:27.07 
78 Sarah Davis SDSU 00:27.08 00:27.08 
79 Leohoonani Reyes CHAP 00:27.10 00:27.10 
80 Cheryl Pezzotti NMSU 00:27.16 00:27.16 
81 Chelsea Songy CBU 00:27.16 00:27.16 
82 Stephanie Shih CP 00:27.17 00:27.17 
83 Claudette Viray CSUN 00:27.26 00:27.26 
84 Megan Woodworth NMSU 00:27.26 00:27.26 
85 Jennifer Voight RICE 00:27.27 00:27.27 
86 Larabeth Schelenberg CBU 00:27.33 00:27.33 
87 Mel Cupitt CSUN 00:27.36 00:27.36 
88 Bobbi Wahle NMSU 00:27.36 00:27.36 
89 Danielle Torre CP 00:27.39 00:27.39 
90 Krista Machado CBU 00:27.40 00:27.40 
91 Candace Rodda WSU 00:27.49 00:27.49 
92 Andrea Lubeck WSU 00:27.50 00:27.50 
93 Kiki Zyga ILL 00:27.53 00:27.53 
94 Meghan Brown RICE 00:27.62 00:27.62 
95 Clarissa Gutierrez NMSU 00:27.62  
96 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 00:27.72 00:27.72 
97 Stephanie Travis PEP 00:27.78 00:27.78 
98 Heather Oniel SDSU 00:27.86 00:27.86 
99 Karen Kaufmann NMSU 00:27.89 00:27.89 
100 Christine Akers NEV 00:27.93 00:27.93 
101 Julie Demers CP 00:28.02 00:28.02 
102 Sara Cremidas CSUN 00:28.09 00:28.09 
103 Beth Hejny NEV 00:28.15 00:28.15 
104 Sarah Reichwald WSU 00:28.25 00:28.25 
105 Lindsay Love CSUN 00:28.33 00:28.33 
106 Emily Parker SDSU 00:28.48 00:28.48 
107 Jenni Whitcomb RICE 00:28.49 00:28.49 
108 Cara Patterson CP 00:28.52 00:28.52 
109 Natalie Bricker SDSU 00:28.60 00:28.60 
110 Shannon Pappas ISU 00:28.69 00:28.69 
111 Maggie Thomson NMSU 00:28.79 00:28.79 
112 Sarah Mullins ISU 00:28.97 00:28.97 
113 Abby Zern UCI 00:28.98 00:28.98 
114 Rebecca Robb CBU 00:29.10 00:29.10 
115 Ashley Feleen GC 00:29.23 00:29.23 
116 Lisa Irwin WSU 00:29.44 00:29.44 
117 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 00:29.46 00:29.46 
118 Sam Leibold ILL 00:29.52 00:29.52 
119 Stephanie Strzelecki ISU 00:29.55 00:29.55 
120 Lianne Choitz NMSU 00:29.57 00:29.57 
121 Kristina Estrada CSUN 00:29.86 00:29.86 
122 Kristin Dekeyrel ISU 00:30.31 00:30.31 
123 Geneva Kaplan NMSU 00:30.70 00:30.70 
124 Katie Ernst GC 00:31.10 00:31.10 
125 Kelly Capell CP 00:31.20 00:31.20 
126 Renee D'Amour GC 00:31.81 00:31.81 
127 Leilani Mc Ilraith SOKA 00:31.98 00:31.98 
128 Jackie Mills SOKA 00:32.50 00:32.50 
129 Emily Marino GC 00:32.89 00:32.89 
130 Jamie Wilk GC 00:33.78 00:33.78 
131 Cornelia Kull SOKA 00:35.05 00:35.05 
132 Siobhan Boland SOKA 00:35.45 00:35.45 
133 Yoshiko Sosa-Sugisawa SOKA 00:36.88 00:36.88 
134 Rebekah Fisher GC 00:38.31 00:38.31 
135 Kanani Hoopai CHAP 00:54.51 00:54.51 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 50 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Eric Reilly UCI 00:21.23 00:21.23 
2 Russell Thompson CBU 00:21.75 00:21.75 
3 Jeff Hart CSUN 00:21.80 00:21.80 
4 Randall Tom UCI 00:21.84 00:21.84 
5 Mike Cohee UCI 00:21.95 00:21.95 
6 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 00:22.09 00:22.09 
7 Dreason Barry UCI 00:22.16 00:22.16 
8 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 00:22.56 00:22.56 
9 Rodney Pillman CBU 00:22.57 00:22.57 
10 Steven Egge UCI 00:22.79 00:22.79 
11 Adam Westgate CP 00:22.84 00:22.84 
12 Charlie Weaver CBU 00:22.85 00:22.85 
13 Nate Williiams CP 00:22.87 00:22.87 
14 Jeff Heinz CBU 00:22.93 00:22.93 
15 Chris Goodwin UN 00:23.07 00:23.07 
16 Michael Garispe CBU 00:23.22 00:23.22 
17 Chris Rosas UCI 00:23.24 00:23.24 
18 Andre Harmse CP 00:23.25 00:23.25 
19 Andy Ferguson CSUN 00:23.26 00:23.26 
20 Andrew Boitano CSUN 00:23.33 00:23.33 
21 Nate Rust CSUN 00:23.41 00:23.41 
22 Alex Lopez CHAP 00:23.45 00:23.45 
23 Eric Rarnirez CSUN 00:23.63 00:23.63 
24 Josh Kashuk UCI 00:23.72 00:23.72 
25 Nate Hall CP 00:23.75 00:23.75 
26 Jake Ashby CP 00:23.84 00:23.84 
27 Sean Devine CP 00:23.84 00:23.84 
28 John Michelmore CP 00:23.86 00:23.86 
29 Kenji Yoshino CP 00:23.96 00:23.96 
30 Thomas Gerstheimer CBU 00:24.34 00:24.34 
31 Sean O'Grady UCI 00:24.43 00:24.43 
32 Chris Koroly CP 00:24.62 00:24.62 
33 Daniel Ahlgren CBU 00:24.64 00:24.64 
34 Lee Strosnider CBU 00:24.74 00:24.74 
35 Pete Friedhoff CP 00:25.19 00:25.19 
36 Peter Bayreuther GC 00:25.43 00:25.43 
37 Warren Holmes CP 00:25.88 00:25.88 
38 Will Brown CP 00:26.09 00:26.09 
39 George Meyer CSUN 00:26.24 00:26.24 
40 Matt Gibbons CP 00:26.27 00:26.27 
41 Justin Aida UCI 00:26.36 00:26.36 
42 Dan Gibbons CP 00:26.57 00:26.57 
43 Matt Lemieux GC 00:26.59 00:26.59 
44 Dan Ashley GC 00:27.70 00:27.70 
45 Justin Isabella GC 00:27.82 00:27.82 
46 Mike Cole GC 00:27.87 00:27.87 
47 George Ellis SOKA 00:28.05 00:28.05 
48 Brian Heiss GC 00:28.27 00:28.27 
49 Aj Descombes CHAP 00:28.57 00:28.57 
50 Peter Lee GC 00:30.51 00:30.51 
51 Dan Dimezza GC 00:31.03 00:31.03 
52 Ken Baxer SOKA 00:31.15 00:31.15 
53 Aaron Harrington GC 00:31.25 00:31.25 
54 Jesse Goodspeed SOKA 00:33.60 00:33.60 
55 Ramon Paras SOKA 00:37.87 00:37.87 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's Final Scores


University of Nevada, Reno 512 
U C Irvine 399 
Illinois University 377 
Rice University 263 
Washington State University 256 
San Diego State University 80 
C S Northridge 43 
Cal. Baptist Univ 38 
New Mexico State 19 
Cal Poly 14 
Illinois State University 12 
Peperdine 2 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's Final Scores


UCI 801 
CBU 454 
CP 348 
CSUN 328 
GC 22 
CHAP 4 
SOKA 3 

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT