ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Jr Pan Pacs - Day 1 Day 1
1/9/2005-1/9/2005
Kehei, Maui, Hawaii USA

Junior Pan-Pacific Championships
Maui, Hawaii
January 6-9, 2005
01-06-05 

Event 1  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Williams, Stephanie    15 Australia        16:52.33   16:18.12   18  
                 30.12      1:01.88 (31.76)
        1:34.85 (32.97)     2:07.46 (32.61)
        2:40.68 (33.22)     3:12.97 (32.29)
        3:45.94 (32.97)     4:18.03 (32.09)
        4:50.66 (32.63)     5:22.85 (32.19)
        5:55.57 (32.72)     6:28.10 (32.53)
        7:00.89 (32.79)     7:33.18 (32.29)
        8:06.14 (32.96)     8:38.66 (32.52)
        9:11.65 (32.99)     9:44.27 (32.62)
       10:17.15 (32.88)    10:49.73 (32.58)
       11:22.65 (32.92)    11:55.45 (32.80)
       12:28.73 (33.28)    13:01.50 (32.77)
       13:34.80 (33.30)    14:07.56 (32.76)
       14:40.88 (33.32)    15:14.19 (33.31)
       15:46.77 (32.58)    16:18.12 (31.35)
  2 Jellie, Emiley         16 Canada           17:05.46   16:40.03   16  
                 31.17      1:03.87 (32.70)
        1:37.03 (33.16)     2:10.14 (33.11)
        2:43.36 (33.22)     3:16.56 (33.20)
        3:50.05 (33.49)     4:23.50 (33.45)
        4:57.26 (33.76)     5:30.83 (33.57)
        6:04.49 (33.66)     6:37.86 (33.37)
        7:11.74 (33.88)     7:45.08 (33.34)
        8:18.89 (33.81)     8:52.18 (33.29)
        9:25.81 (33.63)     9:59.36 (33.55)
       10:33.13 (33.77)    11:06.60 (33.47)
       11:39.99 (33.39)    12:13.36 (33.37)
       12:46.72 (33.36)    13:20.18 (33.46)
       13:53.64 (33.46)    14:27.27 (33.63)
       15:00.73 (33.46)    15:34.60 (33.87)
       16:08.12 (33.52)    16:40.03 (31.91)
  3 South, Caroline        16 Australia        16:42.69   16:47.72   15  
                 31.04      1:03.91 (32.87)
        1:37.87 (33.96)     2:11.13 (33.26)
        2:45.14 (34.01)     3:18.59 (33.45)
        3:52.23 (33.64)     4:25.42 (33.19)
        4:59.26 (33.84)     5:32.30 (33.04)
        6:05.77 (33.47)     6:38.66 (32.89)
        7:12.18 (33.52)     7:45.24 (33.06)
        8:19.09 (33.85)     8:52.11 (33.02)
        9:25.90 (33.79)     9:59.28 (33.38)
       10:33.17 (33.89)    11:06.49 (33.32)
       11:40.65 (34.16)    12:14.16 (33.51)
       12:48.20 (34.04)    13:21.72 (33.52)
       13:55.87 (34.15)    14:29.57 (33.70)
       15:04.35 (34.78)    15:38.55 (34.20)
       16:13.79 (35.24)    16:47.72 (33.93)
  4 VandenBerge, Samantha  16 U S A            16:51.66   16:48.40   14  
                 31.30      1:04.87 (33.57)
        1:38.61 (33.74)     2:12.32 (33.71)
        2:46.23 (33.91)     3:19.75 (33.52)
        3:53.52 (33.77)     4:27.53 (34.01)
        5:01.60 (34.07)     5:35.59 (33.99)
        6:09.40 (33.81)     6:43.51 (34.11)
        7:17.36 (33.85)     7:51.22 (33.86)
        8:25.10 (33.88)     8:58.77 (33.67)
                               10:06.22 ( )
       10:40.07 (33.85)    11:13.50 (33.43)
       11:47.07 (33.57)    12:20.48 (33.41)
       12:54.17 (33.69)    13:27.99 (33.82)
       14:01.84 (33.85)    14:35.83 (33.99)
       15:09.51 (33.68)    15:43.29 (33.78)
       16:17.04 (33.75)    16:48.40 (31.36)
  5 Yonenaga, Chika        18 Japan            16:36.45   16:48.43   13  
                 31.86      1:04.88 (33.02)
        1:38.17 (33.29)     2:11.36 (33.19)
        2:44.84 (33.48)     3:17.96 (33.12)
        3:51.56 (33.60)     4:24.96 (33.40)
        4:59.10 (34.14)     5:32.51 (33.41)
        6:06.68 (34.17)     6:40.43 (33.75)
        7:14.76 (34.33)     7:48.68 (33.92)
        8:23.33 (34.65)     8:57.07 (33.74)
        9:31.34 (34.27)    10:04.97 (33.63)
       10:39.48 (34.51)    11:12.74 (33.26)
       11:47.27 (34.53)    12:20.20 (32.93)
       12:54.74 (34.54)    13:28.26 (33.52)
       14:02.71 (34.45)    14:36.17 (33.46)
       15:10.78 (34.61)    15:43.97 (33.19)
       16:17.80 (33.83)    16:48.43 (30.63)
  6 Edwards, Sammie        16 U S A            16:53.66   17:13.70   11  
                 31.76      1:06.00 (34.24)
        1:39.75 (33.75)     2:14.23 (34.48)
        2:47.95 (33.72)     3:22.37 (34.42)
        3:56.23 (33.86)     4:30.73 (34.50)
        5:04.48 (33.75)     5:39.02 (34.54)
        6:12.93 (33.91)     6:47.60 (34.67)
        7:21.85 (34.25)     7:56.63 (34.78)
        8:30.80 (34.17)     9:05.55 (34.75)
        9:39.90 (34.35)    10:14.87 (34.97)
       10:49.25 (34.38)    11:24.40 (35.15)
       11:58.94 (34.54)    12:34.01 (35.07)
       13:08.57 (34.56)    13:43.91 (35.34)
       14:18.68 (34.77)    14:53.92 (35.24)
       15:28.85 (34.93)    16:03.98 (35.13)
       16:39.11 (35.13)    17:13.70 (34.59)
  9 Sun, Sara              15 U S A            16:54.35   16:56.86    8  
                 30.90      1:04.84 (33.94)
        1:38.29 (33.45)     2:12.76 (34.47)
        2:46.50 (33.74)     3:20.88 (34.38)
        3:54.51 (33.63)     4:28.88 (34.37)
        5:02.32 (33.44)     5:36.71 (34.39)
        6:10.22 (33.51)     6:44.66 (34.44)
        7:17.80 (33.14)     7:52.07 (34.27)
        8:25.42 (33.35)     8:59.59 (34.17)
        9:32.68 (33.09)    10:06.99 (34.31)
       10:40.20 (33.21)    11:14.50 (34.30)
       11:47.99 (33.49)    12:22.47 (34.48)
       12:56.04 (33.57)    13:30.93 (34.89)
       14:04.76 (33.83)    14:39.44 (34.68)
       15:14.11 (34.67)    15:49.02 (34.91)
       16:22.88 (33.86)    16:56.86 (33.98)
 10 Mitchell, Rachel       15 Australia        16:56.60   17:57.56    7  
                 32.07      1:07.32 (35.25)
        1:43.12 (35.80)     2:19.11 (35.99)
        2:54.88 (35.77)     3:30.94 (36.06)
        4:07.11 (36.17)     4:43.43 (36.32)
        5:19.75 (36.32)     5:55.69 (35.94)
        6:31.71 (36.02)     7:07.93 (36.22)
        7:43.86 (35.93)     8:19.71 (35.85)
        8:55.44 (35.73)     9:31.35 (35.91)
       10:07.62 (36.27)    10:43.59 (35.97)
       11:19.44 (35.85)    11:55.82 (36.38)
       12:31.87 (36.05)    13:08.09 (36.22)
       13:44.40 (36.31)    14:20.80 (36.40)
       14:57.24 (36.44)    15:33.72 (36.48)
       16:09.63 (35.91)    16:45.83 (36.20)
       17:21.90 (36.07)    17:57.56 (35.66)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team               40  2. U S A   Junior   Team     33         33
 3. Swimming Canada                    16  4. Japan Swimming Federation   13

 Event 2  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barratt, Bronte        15 Australia         2:01.71    2:01.22   18  
                 28.79        58.82 (30.03)
        1:30.69 (31.87)     2:01.22 (30.53)
  2 Reddaway, Haylee       17 Australia         2:01.11    2:01.82   16  
                 28.99        59.45 (30.46)
        1:30.72 (31.27)     2:01.82 (31.10)
  3 Horner, Stephanie      15 Canada            2:04.93    2:03.63   15  
                 29.53      1:00.38 (30.85)
        1:32.07 (31.69)     2:03.63 (31.56)
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 U S A             2:03.98    2:03.98   14  
                 28.95      1:00.13 (31.18)
        1:32.05 (31.92)     2:03.98 (31.93)
  5 Yamaguchi, Misaki      14 Japan             2:05.79    2:05.27   13  
                 28.94      1:00.63 (31.69)
        1:33.63 (33.00)     2:05.27 (31.64)
  6 Tsurumi, Mai           18 Japan             2:06.03    2:06.65   12  
                 29.76      1:01.93 (32.17)
        1:33.51 (31.58)     2:06.65 (33.14)
  7 Wilkinson, Julia       17 Canada            2:08.19    2:07.23   11  
                 30.15      1:02.41 (32.26)
        1:35.00 (32.59)     2:07.23 (32.23)
  8 VandenBerge, Samantha  16 U S A             2:05.96    2:08.97   10  
                 30.63      1:03.15 (32.52)
        1:36.05 (32.90)     2:08.97 (32.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Coutts, Alicia         17 Australia         2:04.50    2:05.00    8  
                 28.06        58.92 (30.86)
        1:32.51 (33.59)     2:05.00 (32.49)
 10 Kobayashi, Miki        15 Japan             2:06.64    2:06.50    7  
                 28.99      1:00.55 (31.56)
        1:33.32 (32.77)     2:06.50 (33.18)
 11 Komarnycky, Alexa      15 Canada            2:11.04    2:07.67    6  
                 30.78      1:02.78 (32.00)
        1:35.94 (33.16)     2:07.67 (31.73)
 12 Sun, Sara              15 U S A             2:06.78    2:08.01    5  
                 30.52      1:03.29 (32.77)
        1:36.76 (33.47)     2:08.01 (31.25)
 13 Toomey, Georgina       17 New Zealand       2:08.76    2:08.82    4  
                 29.27      1:01.61 (32.34)
        1:34.83 (33.22)     2:08.82 (33.99)
 14 Wyllie, Ashlee         17 New Zealand       2:08.87    2:09.05    3  
                 30.75      1:03.50 (32.75)
        1:36.71 (33.21)     2:09.05 (32.34)
 15 Ho, Shu Yong           15 Singapore         2:14.54    2:14.00    2  
                 29.77      1:04.14 (34.37)
        1:38.94 (34.80)     2:14.00 (35.06)
 16 Ho, Ruyu Ruth          14 Singapore         2:15.50    2:15.96    1  
                 31.70      1:05.83 (34.13)
        1:41.75 (35.92)     2:15.96 (34.21)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team               82  2. U S A   Junior   Team              62
 3. Swimming Canada                    48  4. Japan Swimming Federation          45
 5. New Zealand                         7  6. Singapore Swimming                  3

Event 3  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Uchida, Sho            17 Japan             1:51.36    1:50.31   18  
                 27.03        54.77 (27.74)
        1:23.00 (28.23)     1:50.31 (27.31)
  2 Thompson, Andrew       18 Australia         1:51.69    1:50.67   16  
                 26.73        55.22 (28.49)
        1:23.34 (28.12)     1:50.67 (27.33)
  3 Monk, Kenrick          17 Australia         1:51.22    1:50.82   15  
                 26.73        54.76 (28.03)
        1:23.52 (28.76)     1:50.82 (27.30)
  4 Sato, Hisayoshi        17 Japan             1:51.91    1:50.93   14  
                 26.13        54.40 (28.27)
        1:23.12 (28.72)     1:50.93 (27.81)
  5 Stovall, Brooks        16 U S A             1:51.94    1:51.89   13  
                 26.37        55.21 (28.84)
        1:23.72 (28.51)     1:51.89 (28.17)
  6 Patton, Matt           17 U S A             1:52.34    1:52.64   12  
                 26.67        54.87 (28.20)
        1:23.68 (28.81)     1:52.64 (28.96)
  7 Betuzzi, Raymond       17 Canada            1:53.37    1:53.89   11  
                 26.36        55.62 (29.26)
        1:24.86 (29.24)     1:53.89 (29.03)
  8 Burger, Dean           17 New Zealand       1:55.25    1:54.84   10  
                 26.16        54.92 (28.76)
        1:24.34 (29.42)     1:54.84 (30.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Walters, David         17 U S A             1:52.36    1:52.03    7.5
                 26.95        54.86 (27.91)
        1:23.85 (28.99)     1:52.03 (28.18)
  9 Yamamoto, Hiroaki      17 Japan             1:52.80    1:52.03    7.5
                 26.27        55.01 (28.74)
        1:24.16 (29.15)     1:52.03 (27.87)
 11 Hannant, Ephraim       16 Australia         1:53.50    1:52.14    6  
                 27.28        55.86 (28.58)
        1:24.72 (28.86)     1:52.14 (27.42)
 12 Greenshields, Joel     16 Canada            1:55.54    1:55.39    5  
                 26.52        55.69 (29.17)
        1:25.56 (29.87)     1:55.39 (29.83)
 13 Newman, Wesley         17 Canada            1:55.44    1:55.60    4  
                 26.87        56.00 (29.13)
        1:25.96 (29.96)     1:55.60 (29.64)
 14 Thum, Bing Ming        17 Singapore         1:59.63    1:59.33    3  
                 27.39        57.21 (29.82)
        1:28.02 (30.81)     1:59.33 (31.31)
 15 Lee, Jian You Lionel   18 Singapore         2:00.13    1:59.60    2  
                 27.06        57.87 (30.81)
        1:27.76 (29.89)     1:59.60 (31.84)
 16 Duenas, Christopher    13 Guam              2:11.71    2:11.17    1  
                 30.10      1:01.36 (31.26)
        1:35.90 (34.54)     2:11.17 (35.27)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              119  2. U S A   Junior   Team            94.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation        84.5  4. Swimming Canada                    68
 5. New Zealand                        17  6. Singapore Swimming                  8
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          



Event 4  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tabei, Eri             16 Japan             1:03.17    1:03.06   18  
                 30.76      1:03.06 (32.30)
  2 English, Lauren        15 U S A             1:03.15    1:03.59   16  
                 30.91      1:03.59 (32.68)
  3 Smart, Lauren          15 U S A             1:03.83    1:03.77   15  
                 30.86      1:03.77 (32.91)
  4 Hendry, Catherine      16 Australia         1:03.98    1:03.81   14  
                 31.81      1:03.81 (32.00)
  5 Yestrau, Landice       17 Canada            1:04.30    1:04.70   13  
                 30.69      1:04.70 (34.01)
  6 Sakai, Shiho           14 Japan             1:04.76    1:04.77   12  
                 31.61      1:04.77 (33.16)
  7 Seah, Nicole           18 Australia         1:05.67    1:04.92   11  
                 31.49      1:04.92 (33.43)
  8 Wilkinson, Julia       17 Canada            1:05.42    1:06.18   10  
                 31.65      1:06.18 (34.53)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Meissner, Erica        16 U S A             1:04.54    1:04.62    8  
                 31.67      1:04.62 (32.95)
 10 Saumur, Genevieve      17 Canada            1:06.32    1:04.74    7  
                 31.90      1:04.74 (32.84)
 11 Williams, Stephanie    15 Australia         1:07.18    1:05.89    6  
                 31.85      1:05.89 (34.04)
 12 Ng, Lynette            16 Singapore         1:10.33    1:08.68    5  
                 33.94      1:08.68 (34.74)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Thomas, Tara           15 U S A             1:06.18    1:07.61  
                 32.12      1:07.61 (35.49)
 18 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 U S A             1:08.31    1:08.49  
                 33.31      1:08.49 (35.18)
 19 Aubry, Ashton          16 U S A             1:06.87    1:09.01  
                 33.70      1:09.01 (35.31)
 20 Komarnycky, Alexa      15 Canada            1:08.67    1:09.45  
                 34.82      1:09.45 (34.63)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              150  2. U S A   Junior   Team           133.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       114.5  4. Swimming Canada                    98
 5. New Zealand                        17  6. Singapore Swimming                 13
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1         


Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Koga, Junya            17 Japan               57.25      56.33   18  
                 27.75        56.33 (28.58)
  2 Brits, Grant           17 Australia           57.69      56.39   16  
                 27.76        56.39 (28.63)
  3 Lauterstein, Andrew    17 Australia           56.82      56.77   15  
                 27.61        56.77 (29.16)
  4 Schirk, Patrick        17 U S A               57.73      56.99   14  
                 27.63        56.99 (29.36)
  5 Uchida, Shohei         17 Japan               57.27      57.28   13  
                 27.43        57.28 (29.85)
  6 Russell, David         18 U S A               58.34      58.37   12  
                 28.56        58.37 (29.81)
  7 Tapp, Jake             16 Canada              59.61      59.05   11  
                 28.98        59.05 (30.07)
  8 Zulch, John            17 New Zealand         59.60      59.76   10  
                 28.57        59.76 (31.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Piper, Glenn           17 Australia           58.21      57.44    8  
                 27.74        57.44 (29.70)
 10 Wollach, Pascal        17 Canada              59.80      59.37    7  
                 28.75        59.37 (30.62)
 11 Newman, Wesley         17 Canada            1:02.30    1:00.89    6  
                 29.83      1:00.89 (31.06)
 12 Brown, Jack            17 U S A             1:01.06    1:01.18    5  
                 29.66      1:01.18 (31.52)
 13 Lim, Zhi Cong          17 Singapore         1:01.95    1:01.96    4  
                 30.57      1:01.96 (31.39)
 14 Cheah, Marcus          16 Singapore         1:04.11    1:04.14    3  
                 31.49      1:04.14 (32.65)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 18 Palmer, Kirk           18 Australia         1:00.22      59.88  
                 28.64        59.88 (31.24)
 18 Houchin, Charlie       17 U S A             1:03.25    1:00.39  
                 29.35      1:00.39 (31.04)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              189  2. U S A   Junior   Team           164.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       145.5  4. Swimming Canada                   122
 5. New Zealand                        27  6. Singapore Swimming                 20
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          
                                 

Event 6  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Watanabe, Kozue        18 Japan             2:14.63    2:13.91   18  
                 30.12      1:04.20 (34.08)
        1:39.59 (35.39)     2:13.91 (34.32)
  2 Kalisz, Courtney       14 U S A             2:13.38    2:14.40   16  
                 30.91      1:04.49 (33.58)
        1:39.20 (34.71)     2:14.40 (35.20)
  3 Kuroki, Ayano          18 Japan             2:14.38    2:14.51   15  
                 31.74      1:05.98 (34.24)
        1:40.72 (34.74)     2:14.51 (33.79)
  4 Rice, Stephanie        16 Australia         2:15.78    2:14.93   14  
                 29.67      1:04.47 (34.80)
        1:39.65 (35.18)     2:14.93 (35.28)
  5 Wonka, Astrid          17 Australia         2:14.92    2:15.96   13  
                 31.37      1:05.66 (34.29)
        1:40.98 (35.32)     2:15.96 (34.98)
  6 Shaw, Elizabeth        16 U S A             2:16.16    2:16.08   12  
                 31.64      1:06.09 (34.45)
        1:41.42 (35.33)     2:16.08 (34.66)
  7 Lee, Jing Fei Bernard  16 Singapore         2:16.32    2:19.84   11  
                 30.35      1:05.92 (35.57)
        1:42.47 (36.55)     2:19.84 (37.37)
  8 Quah, Ting Wen         12 Singapore         2:23.19    2:23.14   10  
                 32.76      1:09.68 (36.92)
        1:46.33 (36.65)     2:23.14 (36.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Coutts, Alicia         17 Australia         2:15.95    2:15.64    8  
                 30.07      1:04.98 (34.91)
        1:40.57 (35.59)     2:15.64 (35.07)
 10 Miller, Erin           18 Canada            2:23.89    2:21.83    7  
                 31.97      1:08.12 (36.15)
        1:45.27 (37.15)     2:21.83 (36.56)
 11 Tyler, Jillian         16 Canada            2:28.82    2:22.22    6  
                 31.93      1:07.31 (35.38)
        1:43.86 (36.55)     2:22.22 (38.36)
 12 Aubry, Ashton          16 U S A             2:26.23    2:25.26    5  
                 30.53      1:07.30 (36.77)
        1:46.35 (39.05)     2:25.26 (38.91)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sutton, Stef           16 U S A             2:26.53    2:26.07  
                 31.85      1:08.09 (36.24)
        1:46.35 (38.26)     2:26.07 (39.72)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              224  2. U S A   Junior   Team           197.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       178.5  4. Swimming Canada                   135
 5. Singapore Swimming                 41  6. New Zealand                        27
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                             

             
Event 7  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kaneda, Kazuya         17 Japan             2:00.68    1:59.92   18  
                 27.05        58.44 (31.39)
        1:29.24 (30.80)     1:59.92 (30.68)
  2 Madwed, Daniel         15 U S A             2:00.09    2:00.28   16  
                 26.81        56.29 (29.48)
        1:28.08 (31.79)     2:00.28 (32.20)
  3 Fleming, Anthony       17 U S A             2:04.79    2:00.91   15  
                 27.06        58.29 (31.23)
        1:29.79 (31.50)     2:00.91 (31.12)
  4 Minogue, Joshua        17 Australia         2:03.85    2:02.13   14  
                 27.64        57.73 (30.09)
        1:30.08 (32.35)     2:02.13 (32.05)
  5 Takamoto, Shota        18 Japan             1:59.91    2:02.32   13  
                 26.41        56.97 (30.56)
        1:29.26 (32.29)     2:02.32 (33.06)
  6 Drolet, Philippe       18 Canada            2:05.25    2:05.63   12  
                 28.27        59.97 (31.70)
        1:32.56 (32.59)     2:05.63 (33.07)
  7 Ashby, Sam             16 Australia         2:05.41    2:05.83   11  
                 27.54        59.26 (31.72)
        1:32.50 (33.24)     2:05.83 (33.33)
  8 Murphy, Bryn           18 New Zealand       2:06.69    2:06.72   10  
                 28.37      1:00.36 (31.99)
        1:33.06 (32.70)     2:06.72 (33.66)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Southmayd, TJ          17 U S A             2:05.34    2:04.93    8  
                 28.10        59.43 (31.33)
        1:31.95 (32.52)     2:04.93 (32.98)
 10 Ackroyd, Colin         18 Canada            2:09.60    2:08.73    7  
                 28.60      1:00.00 (31.40)
        1:33.98 (33.98)     2:08.73 (34.75)
 11 Toro, Eduardo          17 Canada            2:12.98    2:12.07    6  
                 28.95      1:01.62 (32.67)
        1:35.61 (33.99)     2:12.07 (36.46)
 12 Ong, Kai Yi Russell    15 Singapore         2:17.49    2:17.71    5  
                 30.07      1:04.39 (34.32)
        1:40.98 (36.59)     2:17.71 (36.73)
 -- Langenfeld, Andrew     18 U S A             2:09.52         DQ  
                 27.47        59.42 (31.95)
        1:32.21 (32.79)     2:08.52 (36.31)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              249  2. U S A   Junior   Team           236.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       209.5  4. Swimming Canada                   160
 5. Singapore Swimming                 46  6. New Zealand                        37
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                

                
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT