ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Orange Bowl Classic
12/30/2004-12/30/2004
Key Largo, Florida USA

Licensed to Key Largo Swim Team                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     2004 Orange Bowl Classic - 12/30/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Salle University  'A'                               NT    2:13.40   40  
       34.28  1:11.81  1:43.23  2:13.40                                    
  2 Babson College  'A'                                    NT    2:16.16   34  
       36.27  1:13.71  1:45.96  2:16.16                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    1:45.91   40  
     1) Hesen, Ben E FR                 2) Swander, Kevin A JR            
     3) Halasz, Murph M SR              4) Russell, Colin T SO            
       27.19    56.55  1:22.00  1:45.91                                    
  2 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    1:46.39   34  
     1) Patrick, Todd W FR              2) Baldwin, Hank A JR             
     3) Clavier, Thomas P JR            4) Houchin, Lee A SO              
       27.18    51.64  1:06.96  1:46.39                                    
  3 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT    1:50.23   32  
     1) Jones, Mike D JR                2) Hehn, Ronnie L FR              
     3) Ruth, Kyle J SO                 4) Winck, Dave R SR               
       28.52  1:00.79  1:26.49  1:50.23                                    
  4 La Salle University  'A'                               NT    1:51.04   30  
       28.73  1:00.05  1:26.22  1:51.04                                    
  5 Indiana University-IN  'D'                             NT    1:53.21   28  
     1) Madison, Niles B SR             2) Haley, Alec W FR               
     3) Tanner, Scott M SO              4) Ossakow, Drew M SO             
       30.08  1:01.51  1:27.62  1:53.21                                    
  6 La Salle University  'B'                               NT    1:54.25   26  
       29.30  1:01.76  1:29.62  1:54.25                                    
  7 La Salle University  'C'                               NT    1:55.43   24  
       29.52  1:01.79  1:29.17  1:55.43                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polek, Jamie              SO LSU                  4:35.21    4:46.13   20  
       37.72  1:07.96  1:43.61  2:19.63  2:56.24  3:32.66  4:09.69  4:46.13
  2 Young, Ashley             SO LSU                  4:49.59    4:54.27   17  
       34.33  1:10.51  1:47.61  2:25.03  3:02.33  3:39.30  4:16.91  4:54.27
  3 Evanilla, Kimmy           SR LSU                  4:40.28    4:57.22   16  
       33.86  1:10.02  1:47.17  2:24.62  3:03.00  3:41.13  4:19.35  4:57.22
  4 Hendrix, Sky                 BABS                      NT    5:33.59   15  
       36.58  1:17.17  1:59.19  2:42.56  3:26.63  4:09.28  4:52.30  5:33.59
  5 Doherty, Stephanie           BABS                      NT    5:41.28   14  
       38.43  1:21.39  2:05.61  2:49.15  3:31.86  4:14.91  4:58.35  5:41.28
  6 D'Ambrosio, Danielle         BABS                      NT    6:07.20   13  
       40.75  1:24.89  2:11.45  2:59.31  3:46.94  4:33.78  5:21.06  6:07.20
 
Event 4  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy           JR IU-IN                3:55.01    4:01.28   20  
       28.09    58.62  1:29.09  1:59.97  2:30.66  3:01.92  3:31.18  4:01.28
  2 Russell, Colin T          SO IU-IN                4:02.56    4:04.99   17  
       28.71    59.44  1:30.74  2:01.93  2:32.02  3:02.36  3:33.25  4:04.99
  3 Koehler, JK K             FR IU-IN                4:05.29    4:05.50   16  
       28.41    59.17  1:29.53  2:00.79  2:32.01  3:03.28  3:34.53  4:05.50
  4 Brunfeldt, Alex T         FR IU-IN                4:04.38    4:08.56   15  
       29.00    59.90  1:31.36  2:03.04  2:34.45  3:05.67  3:37.45  4:08.56
  5 Mcneill, Ryan A           SO IU-IN                4:05.93    4:09.63   14  
       30.00  1:01.73  1:33.54  2:05.43  2:36.96  3:08.45  3:39.69  4:09.63
  6 Sigfusson, Paul B         SO IU-IN                4:08.86    4:13.10   13  
       29.91  1:03.19  1:35.80  2:07.64  2:39.38  3:10.96  3:43.07  4:13.10
  7 Bryant, Richard J         SR IU-IN                4:03.10    4:13.29   12  
       30.49  1:03.08  1:35.30  2:07.52  2:39.13  3:10.31  3:41.93  4:13.29
  8 Field, Eli                FR LSU                  4:12.92    4:13.65   11  
       29.68  1:00.70  1:32.69  2:05.20  2:38.20  3:10.94  3:43.48  4:13.65
  9 Hubijar, Emir             JR LSU                  4:11.27    4:22.69    9  
       30.45  1:03.24  1:37.00  2:10.78  2:44.20  3:17.62  3:50.61  4:22.69
 10 Connors-McBride, Sean     SO LSU                  4:09.09    4:24.75    7  
       30.74  1:03.63  1:36.87  2:10.38  2:44.49  3:18.82  3:52.60  4:24.75
 11 Magee, Matt               SO LSU                  4:27.73    4:38.39    6  
       30.83  1:04.41  1:39.46  2:15.26  2:50.86  3:27.35  4:03.42  4:38.39
 12 Espinosa, Alejandro          BABS                      NT    5:12.32    5  
       35.23  1:13.24  1:51.89  2:30.69  3:10.95  3:50.98  4:31.97  5:12.32
 13 Eyl, Jon                     BABS                      NT    5:17.73    4  
       35.71  1:13.93  1:52.75  2:32.33  3:13.12  3:54.19  4:35.81  5:17.73
 14 Zabenah, Elias               BABS                      NT    5:43.24    3  
       35.22  1:14.91  1:55.97  2:38.60  3:23.42  4:09.71  4:56.92  5:43.24
 
Event 5  Girls 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nissen, Jessica           FR LSU                    29.12      32.24   20  
  2 Aleksinas, Lauren         SR LSU                    29.98      33.11   17  
  3 Root, Lynn                   BABS                      NT      33.80   16  
  4 Robbins, Whitney             BABS                      NT      36.41   15  
 
Event 6  Boys 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winck, Dave R             SR IU-IN                     NT      25.07   20  
  2 Hesen, Ben E              FR IU-IN                     NT      25.90   17  
  3 Patrick, Todd W           FR IU-IN                     NT      26.11   16  
  4 Ruth, Kyle J              SO IU-IN                     NT      26.47   15  
  5 Tanner, Scott M           SO IU-IN                     NT      27.23   14  
  6 Baldwin, Hank A           JR IU-IN                     NT      27.58   13  
  7 Houchin, Lee A            SO IU-IN                     NT      27.60   12  
  8 Jones, Mike D             JR IU-IN                     NT      27.63   11  
  9 Mcneill, Ryan A           SO IU-IN                     NT      27.97    9  
 10 Inglee, Reed              SO LSU                    26.99      28.48    6.5
 10 Jensen, Matt R            SO IU-IN                     NT      28.48    6.5
 12 Millard, Ryan B           SO IU-IN                     NT      28.69    5  
 13 Field, Eli                FR LSU                    25.74      28.70    4  
 14 Ossakow, Drew M           SO IU-IN                     NT      28.76    3  
 15 Haley, Alec W             FR IU-IN                     NT      28.82    2  
 16 Madison, Niles B          SR IU-IN                     NT      29.00    1  
 17 Ellsworth, Brian M        SR IU-IN                     NT      29.06  
 18 Frame, Pat                JR LSU                    25.94      29.20  
 19 Swander, Kevin A          JR IU-IN                     NT      29.23  
 20 Russell, Colin T          SO IU-IN                     NT      29.36  
 21 Hehn, Ronnie L            FR IU-IN                     NT      29.91  
 22 Sarikaya, Erol               BABS                      NT      30.05  
 23 Zayaitz, John             JR LSU                    26.71      30.91  
 24 Sigfusson, Paul B         SO IU-IN                     NT      31.87  
 25 Magaline, Andrew             BABS                      NT      35.15  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Melanie          FR LSU                  1:09.25    1:11.99   20  
       35.26  1:11.99                                                      
  2 Kessler, Mallory          SO LSU                  1:08.23    1:13.86   17  
       35.80  1:13.86                                                      
  3 Lynch, Meg                   BABS                      NT    1:15.92   16  
       37.23  1:15.92                                                      
  4 Akers, Katie              JR LSU                  1:13.62    1:17.26   15  
       37.70  1:17.26                                                      
  5 Salisbury, Erica             BABS                      NT    1:17.44   14  
       37.33  1:17.44                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellerson, Mike            SO LSU                    59.00    1:02.72   20  
       30.80  1:02.72                                                      
  2 Eaton, Frank              SR LSU                    59.07    1:02.94   17  
       31.22  1:02.94                                                      
  3 Ainsworth, Matt           SO LSU                  1:01.61    1:03.69   16  
       31.40  1:03.69                                                      
  4 Drysdale, Brian              BABS                      NT    1:03.94   15  
       31.55  1:03.94                                                      
  5 Welsh, John               FR LSU                  1:00.41    1:04.19   14  
       31.07  1:04.19                                                      
  6 McCaffery, Jack           JR LSU                  1:01.11    1:05.41   13  
       32.03  1:05.41                                                      
  7 Watkins, Billy            JR LSU                  1:01.74    1:06.48   12  
       31.98  1:06.48                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muchorski, Lauren         SR LSU                    34.28      37.97   20  
  2 Bishop, Rachel               BABS                      NT      38.71   17  
  3 Phillips, Jessica         SR LSU                    34.18      39.70   16  
  4 Gammon, Erika                BABS                      NT      40.00   15  
  5 McGowan, Katie            SR LSU                    35.45      40.39   14  
 
Event 10  Boys 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hesen, Ben E              FR IU-IN                     NT      30.57   20  
  2 Patrick, Todd W           FR IU-IN                     NT      30.60   17  
  3 Baldwin, Hank A           JR IU-IN                     NT      30.67   16  
  4 Russell, Colin T          SO IU-IN                     NT      30.80   15  
  5 Ruth, Kyle J              SO IU-IN                     NT      31.02   14  
  6 Clavier, Thomas P         JR IU-IN                     NT      31.15   13  
  7 Ellsworth, Brian M        SR IU-IN                     NT      31.57   12  
  8 Halasz, Murph M           SR IU-IN                     NT      32.08   11  
  9 Smyth, Tom                JR LSU                    32.89      32.47    9  
 10 Whelan, Kevin             SO LSU                    32.79      32.51    7  
 11 Houchin, Lee A            SO IU-IN                     NT      32.54    6  
 12 Madison, Niles B          SR IU-IN                     NT      32.62    5  
 13 Winck, Dave R             SR IU-IN                     NT      32.87    4  
 14 Stenman, Mike                BABS                      NT      33.35    3  
 15 Chin, Grant               FR LSU                    32.99      33.38    2  
 16 Millard, Ryan B           SO IU-IN                     NT      33.77    1  
 17 Koehler, JK K             FR IU-IN                     NT      34.55  
 18 Ossakow, Drew M           SO IU-IN                     NT      34.78  
 19 Jones, Mike D             JR IU-IN                     NT      34.87  
 20 Tanner, Scott M           SO IU-IN                     NT      34.97  
 21 Jensen, Matt R            SO IU-IN                     NT      36.36  
 22 DelGobbo, Dave               BABS                      NT      37.81  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polek, Jamie              SO LSU                  1:01.98    1:04.55   20  
       31.35  1:04.55                                                      
  2 Kubala, Jaclyn            FR LSU                  1:02.16    1:05.40   17  
       31.11  1:05.40                                                      
  3 Aleksinas, Lauren         SR LSU                  1:02.83    1:06.15   16  
       32.27  1:06.15                                                      
  4 Lofgren, Courtney         SR LSU                  1:00.85    1:07.04   15  
       31.89  1:07.04                                                      
  5 Batley, Meg                  BABS                      NT    1:07.31   14  
       32.90  1:07.31                                                      
  6 Prevelt, Tia                 BABS                      NT    1:10.58   13  
       33.42  1:10.58                                                      
  7 Walsh, Margaret           SR LSU                  1:08.19    1:13.39   12  
       35.18  1:13.39                                                      
  8 Young, Danielle              BABS                      NT    1:14.52   11  
       35.63  1:14.52                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brunfeldt, Alex T         FR IU-IN                     NT      55.18   20  
       26.73    55.18                                                      
  2 Welsh, John               FR LSU                    52.79      55.59   17  
       26.76    55.59                                                      
  3 Amundson, Aaron           SO LSU                    53.32      56.99   16  
       27.65    56.99                                                      
  4 McKeon, Aaron                BABS                      NT      57.72   15  
       27.39    57.72                                                      
  5 Magee, Matt               SO LSU                    56.64    1:01.03   14  
       29.24  1:01.03                                                      
  6 Frame, Pat                JR LSU                    54.15    1:03.00   13  
       28.97  1:03.00                                                      
  7 Hubijar, Emir             JR LSU                    54.45    1:04.21   12  
       30.89  1:04.21                                                      
  8 Zayaitz, John             JR LSU                    55.63    1:06.34   11  
       30.70  1:06.34                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nissen, Jessica           FR LSU                  1:07.53    1:10.82   20  
       32.92  1:10.82                                                      
  2 Young, Ashley             SO LSU                  1:11.13    1:12.99   17  
       34.51  1:12.99                                                      
  3 Root, Lynn                   BABS                      NT    1:19.45   16  
       36.98  1:19.45                                                      
  4 Robbins, Whitney             BABS                      NT    1:22.80   15  
       37.80  1:22.80                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Field, Eli                FR LSU                    58.45    1:02.15   20  
       29.85  1:02.15                                                      
  2 Inglee, Reed              SO LSU                  1:00.27    1:02.68   17  
       29.61  1:02.68                                                      
  3 Connors-McBride, Sean     SO LSU                    56.97    1:04.44   16  
       30.29  1:04.44                                                      
  4 Frame, Pat                JR LSU                    58.64    1:08.92   15  
       30.67  1:08.92                                                      
  5 Sarikaya, Erol               BABS                      NT    1:10.18   14  
       32.50  1:10.18                                                      
  6 Magaline, Andrew             BABS                      NT    1:26.71   13  
       39.25  1:26.71                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Melanie          FR LSU                    33.47      33.46   20  
  2 Lynch, Meg                   BABS                      NT      35.11   17  
  3 Kessler, Mallory          SO LSU                    33.03      36.36   16  
  4 Akers, Katie              JR LSU                    35.03      36.84   15  
  5 Salisbury, Erica             BABS                      NT      37.14   14  
 
Event 16  Boys 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halasz, Murph M           SR IU-IN                     NT      28.01   20  
  2 Swander, Kevin A          JR IU-IN                     NT      28.74   17  
  3 Tanner, Scott M           SO IU-IN                     NT      28.92   16  
  4 Eaton, Frank              SR LSU                    28.12      28.93   15  
  5 Koehler, JK K             FR IU-IN                     NT      29.33   14  
  6 Ellerson, Mike            SO LSU                    28.72      29.80   13  
  7 Drysdale, Brian              BABS                      NT      29.93   12  
  8 Winck, Dave R             SR IU-IN                     NT      29.97   11  
  9 Millard, Ryan B           SO IU-IN                     NT      30.80    9  
 10 Clavier, Thomas P         JR IU-IN                     NT      31.10    7  
 11 Houchin, Lee A            SO IU-IN                     NT      31.13    6  
 12 Ainsworth, Matt           SO LSU                    29.49      31.29    5  
 13 Ruth, Kyle J              SO IU-IN                     NT      31.36    4  
 14 Jensen, Matt R            SO IU-IN                     NT      31.54    3  
 15 Hehn, Ronnie L            FR IU-IN                     NT      31.56    2  
 16 Watkins, Billy            JR LSU                    29.59      31.60    1  
 17 Haley, Alec W             FR IU-IN                     NT      32.12  
 18 Mcneill, Ryan A           SO IU-IN                     NT      32.21  
 19 Sigfusson, Paul B         SO IU-IN                     NT      32.29  
 20 Ossakow, Drew M           SO IU-IN                     NT      33.00  
 21 Ellsworth, Brian M        SR IU-IN                     NT      33.55  
 22 Eyl, Jon                     BABS                      NT      36.96  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Kathryn          SO LSU                  1:23.17    1:22.09   20  
       39.52  1:22.09                                                      
  2 Gammon, Erika                BABS                      NT    1:25.60   17  
       41.08  1:25.60                                                      
  3 Phillips, Jessica         SR LSU                  1:19.32    1:25.98   16  
       39.96  1:25.98                                                      
  4 McGowan, Katie            SR LSU                  1:23.89    1:26.50   15  
       41.50  1:26.50                                                      
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Grant               FR LSU                  1:08.11    1:12.16   20  
       34.43  1:12.16                                                      
  2 Stenman, Mike                BABS                      NT    1:13.61   17  
       35.42  1:13.61                                                      
  3 Smyth, Tom                JR LSU                  1:08.21    1:19.40   16  
       37.32  1:19.40                                                      
  4 Whelan, Kevin             SO LSU                  1:07.75    1:19.68   15  
       37.85  1:19.68                                                      
  5 DelGobbo, Dave               BABS                      NT    1:23.64   14  
       39.12  1:23.64                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Melanie          FR LSU                    28.03      28.88   20  
  2 Lofgren, Courtney         SR LSU                    28.24      30.74   17  
  3 Aleksinas, Lauren         SR LSU                    29.75      30.80   16  
  4 Batley, Meg                  BABS                      NT      31.34   15  
  5 Kubala, Jaclyn            FR LSU                    29.43      32.08   14  
  6 Phillips, Jessica         SR LSU                    29.05      32.23   13  
  7 Prevelt, Tia                 BABS                      NT      32.65   12  
  8 Evanilla, Kimmy           SR LSU                    30.82      32.67   11  
  9 Nissen, Jessica           FR LSU                    29.68      32.69    9  
 10 Walsh, Margaret           SR LSU                    32.05      34.19    7  
 11 Young, Danielle              BABS                      NT      35.41    6  
 
Event 20  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houchin, Lee A            SO IU-IN                  23.54      24.79   20  
  2 Hesen, Ben E              FR IU-IN                  24.58      25.09   17  
  3 Ruth, Kyle J              SO IU-IN                  23.13      25.21   16  
  4 Halasz, Murph M           SR IU-IN                  24.78      25.43   15  
  5 Koehler, JK K             FR IU-IN                  25.12      25.44   14  
  6 Amundson, Aaron           SO LSU                    24.01      25.51   13  
  7 Swander, Kevin A          JR IU-IN                  24.08      25.62   12  
  8 Baldwin, Hank A           JR IU-IN                  24.95      25.65   11  
  9 Jones, Mike D             JR IU-IN                     NT      25.67    9  
 10 Millard, Ryan B           SO IU-IN                  24.42      25.88    7  
 11 Madison, Niles B          SR IU-IN                     NT      25.89    6  
 12 Hehn, Ronnie L            FR IU-IN                     NT      26.02    5  
 13 Ossakow, Drew M           SO IU-IN                  23.96      26.05    4  
 14 Inglee, Reed              SO LSU                    25.54      26.16    3  
 15 Tanner, Scott M           SO IU-IN                  24.16      26.47    2  
 16 Welsh, John               FR LSU                    24.31      26.56    1  
 17 Brunfeldt, Alex T         FR IU-IN                     NT      26.79  
 18 McKeon, Aaron                BABS                      NT      26.85  
 18 Mcneill, Ryan A           SO IU-IN                     NT      26.85  
 20 Whelan, Kevin             SO LSU                    24.66      27.09  
 21 Fesenko, Sergiy           JR IU-IN                     NT      27.33  
 22 Jensen, Matt R            SO IU-IN                     NT      27.85  
 22 Magee, Matt               SO LSU                    26.43      27.85  
 24 Haley, Alec W             FR IU-IN                     NT      27.94  
 25 Bryant, Richard J         SR IU-IN                     NT      27.95  
 26 Sigfusson, Paul B         SO IU-IN                     NT      28.00  
 27 Smyth, Tom                JR LSU                    25.97      28.09  
 28 Zayaitz, John             JR LSU                    25.14      28.11  
 29 Eaton, Frank              SR LSU                    25.12      28.39  
 30 Turner, Mark                 BABS                      NT      31.25  
 31 Santiago-Gonzalaz, Luis      BABS                      NT      39.62  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Meg                   BABS                      NT    2:39.26   20  
       34.39  1:16.50  2:01.78  2:39.26                                    
  2 Kessler, Mallory          SO LSU                  2:27.99    2:41.63   17  
       35.70  1:16.93  2:03.81  2:41.63                                    
  3 Akers, Katie              JR LSU                  2:35.36    2:41.97   16  
       35.82  1:17.44  2:04.31  2:41.97                                    
  4 Salisbury, Erica             BABS                      NT    2:49.74   15  
       35.89  1:18.91  2:10.78  2:49.74                                    
  5 Robbins, Whitney             BABS                      NT    2:58.31   14  
       37.77  1:23.21  2:16.83  2:58.31                                    
 
Event 22  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy           JR IU-IN                2:06.50    2:08.75   20  
       27.62    59.81  1:39.16  2:08.75                                    
  2 Winck, Dave R             SR IU-IN                2:10.00    2:12.56   17  
       29.11  1:02.75  1:41.72  2:12.56                                    
  3 Haley, Alec W             FR IU-IN                2:11.29    2:14.77   16  
       30.32  1:06.82  1:44.55  2:14.77                                    
  4 Jensen, Matt R            SO IU-IN                2:12.00    2:15.53   15  
       30.69  1:06.94  1:46.18  2:15.53                                    
  5 McCaffery, Jack           JR LSU                  2:10.72    2:15.55   14  
       29.50  1:04.53  1:44.77  2:15.55                                    
  6 Patrick, Todd W           FR IU-IN                2:09.00    2:16.41   13  
       27.50  1:01.21  1:42.88  2:16.41                                    
  7 Chin, Grant               FR LSU                  2:08.73    2:19.02   12  
       29.17  1:05.92  1:45.37  2:19.02                                    
  8 Brunfeldt, Alex T         FR IU-IN                2:17.51    2:21.11   11  
       31.98  1:09.01  1:49.49  2:21.11                                    
  9 Bryant, Richard J         SR IU-IN                2:08.17    2:25.92    9  
       31.75  1:09.54  1:51.84  2:25.92                                    
 10 Ainsworth, Matt           SO LSU                  2:15.04    2:30.78    7  
       31.87  1:10.57  1:55.90  2:30.78                                    
 11 Drysdale, Brian              BABS                      NT    2:30.80    6  
       33.52  1:10.86  1:56.51  2:30.80                                    
 12 Watkins, Billy            JR LSU                  2:21.90    2:31.89    5  
       33.09  1:11.55  1:55.59  2:31.89                                    
 13 Ellerson, Mike            SO LSU                  2:08.98    2:35.37    4  
       33.09  1:13.19  2:00.24  2:35.37                                    
 14 Magaline, Andrew             BABS                      NT    3:13.14    3  
       40.07  1:30.50  2:27.82  3:13.14                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Salle University  'A'                               NT    2:08.25   40  
       33.65  1:04.49  1:34.77  2:08.25                                    
  2 Babson College  'A'                                    NT    2:09.76   34  
       32.69  1:04.20  1:39.14  2:09.76                                    
  3 Babson College  'B'                                    NT    2:16.68   32  
       37.13  1:10.03  1:43.73  2:16.68                                    
 
Event 24  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    1:29.81   40  
     1) Patrick, Todd W FR              2) Ossakow, Drew M SO             
     3) Baldwin, Hank A JR              4) Koehler, JK K FR               
       24.26    49.45  1:14.49  1:29.81                                    
  2 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT    1:37.59   34  
     1) Houchin, Lee A SO               2) Swander, Kevin A JR            
     3) Hesen, Ben E FR                 4) Bryant, Richard J SR           
       24.29    48.55  1:13.05  1:37.59                                    
  3 Indiana University-IN  'D'                             NT    1:39.15   32  
     1) Ruth, Kyle J SO                 2) Winck, Dave R SR               
     3) Ellsworth, Brian M SR           4) Sigfusson, Paul B SO           
       24.45    48.99  1:14.81  1:39.15                                    
  4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    1:39.23   30  
     1) Russell, Colin T SO             2) Clavier, Thomas P JR           
     3) Jones, Mike D JR                4) Brunfeldt, Alex T FR           
       25.54    49.79  1:14.47  1:39.23                                    
  5 La Salle University  'A'                               NT    1:39.78   28  
       27.42    54.77  1:23.74  1:39.78                                    
  6 La Salle University  'C'                               NT    1:44.05   26  
       27.14    53.56  1:18.93  1:44.05                                    
  7 La Salle University  'B'                               NT    1:44.14   24  
       27.46    52.32  1:18.90  1:44.14
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT