ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Southern California Swimming Winter Invitational, 12-16 thru 19-04, day two Day 2
12/19/2004-12/19/2004
Commerce, California USA

2004 Winter Invitational
12/16/2004-12/19/2004
Commerce,CA USA

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Licensed to Southern California Swimming - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2004 SCS  Winter Invitational, Sanction #: 04-148               
                    Sponsored by: Commerce Aquatics and SCS                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                            1:37.47         40  
     1) Etem, Elise 15                  2) Schumacher, Katelyn 16         
     3) Pease, Lara 17                  4) Hardy, Jessica 17              
                  24.88       48.89 (24.01)     1:13.65 (24.76)     1:37.47 (23.82)
  2 Conejo Simi Aquatics-CA  'A'                          1:38.54         34  
     1) Sullivan, Alex 15               2) DeCesare, Laura 15             
     3) Gyuris, Vanda 16                4) Bibb, Emily 15                 
                  24.84       50.32 (25.48)     1:15.10 (24.78)     1:38.54 (23.44)
  3 Tule Nation Tritons-CC  'A'                           1:38.88         32  
     1) Warkentin, Sarah 17             2) Mitchell, Quirina 16           
     3) Warkentin, Rachel 15            4) Goates, Samantha 14            
                  24.89       50.32 (25.43)     1:14.92 (24.60)     1:38.88 (23.96)
  4 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'                                 1:39.14         30  
     1) Sun, Sara 15                    2) Tsuchiya, Ann 15               
     3) VandenBerge, Samantha 16        4) Marquez, Bianca 16             
                  24.18       49.01 (24.83)     1:14.11 (25.10)     1:39.14 (25.03)
  5 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'A'                             1:39.80         28  
     1) Sirijariyavat, Gina 15          2) Fitzsimmons, Sara 17           
     3) Gabert, Stephanie 15            4) Shimura, Anju 15               
                  25.65       50.60 (24.95)     1:15.79 (25.19)     1:39.80 (24.01)
  6 F A S T Swim Team-CA  'A'                             1:40.48         26  
     1) Kim, Jane 16                    2) Galaz, Natalie 20              
     3) Dinh, Thuy-Mi 16                4) Dong, Bethany 13               
                  25.33       50.79 (25.46)     1:15.63 (24.84)     1:40.48 (24.85)
  7 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'A'                          1:40.84         24  
     1) Chen, Jessica 17                2) Patterson, Lizette 17          
     3) Kim, Hanna 17                   4) Colvin, Sarah 17               
                  25.21       51.14 (25.93)     1:16.38 (25.24)     1:40.84 (24.46)
  8 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                            1:41.02         22  
     1) Games, Annika 14                2) Schauer, Alexis 14             
     3) Lavery, Danielle 14             4) Hwang, Jane 17                 
                  26.19       51.36 (25.17)     1:16.32 (24.96)     1:41.02 (24.70)
  9 Clark County Sandpipers of NV-CA  'A'                 1:42.32         18  
     1) Howanitz, Jace 14               2) Yee, Helen 13                  
     3) Hobson, Mylin 16                4) Yee, Michelle 15               
                  25.68       51.51 (25.83)     1:17.37 (25.86)     1:42.32 (24.95)
 10 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'A'                       1:42.67         14  
     1) Zehner, Lauren 13               2) Connell, Ginny 17              
     3) Kelley, Sara 16                 4) Hamilton, Alyson 16            
                  26.28       51.79 (25.51)     1:18.64 (26.85)     1:42.67 (24.03)
 11 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'A'                         1:42.97         12  
     1) Hall, Alexandra 17              2) LeBeau, Christy 17             
     3) Payne, Corri 15                 4) Williams, Sarah 17             
                  25.94       51.39 (25.45)     1:17.20 (25.81)     1:42.97 (25.77)
 12 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'B'                          1:43.23         10  
     1) Camuso, Roxy 16                 2) Kroll, Michelle 16             
     3) Dix, Elizabeth 15               4) Rogers, Molly 15               
                  24.99       51.33 (26.34)     1:17.52 (26.19)     1:43.23 (25.71)
 13 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                            1:43.82          8  
     1) Riggins, Christa 17             2) Evans, Ashley 12               
     3) Heron, Tori 13                  4) Branning, Jaclyn 13            
                  24.59       51.79 (27.20)     1:23.10 (31.31)     1:43.82 (20.72)
 14 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'B'                             1:44.09          6  
     1) Stachowski, Alyssa 15           2) Stouffer, Lara 15              
     3) Zaich, Sylvia 16                4) Zosh, Jillian 17               
                  25.26       51.61 (26.35)     1:18.27 (26.66)     1:44.09 (25.82)
 15 Heartland Swim Association-SI  'A'                    1:45.08          4  
     1) Peebles, Danielle 17            2) Dole, Keri 18                  
     3) Thiltgen, Andrea 15             4) Dean, Hailey 16                
                  26.89       53.32 (26.43)     1:19.41 (26.09)     1:45.08 (25.67)
 16 Swim Pasadena-CA  'B'                                 1:45.24          2  
     1) Swinney, Briana 13              2) Huynh, Cindy 14                
     3)                                 4) Subadya, Natasha 15            
                  26.00       52.11 (26.11)     1:18.65 (26.54)     1:45.24 (26.59)
 17 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'B'                         1:47.09        
     1) Ramos, Olivia 13                2) Brannstrom, Sarah 16           
     3) King, Jennifer 17               4) James, Katherine 14            
                  27.77       53.66 (25.89)     1:20.24 (26.58)     1:47.09 (26.85)
 18 F A S T Swim Team-CA  'B'                             1:47.91        
     1) LePere, Nicole 15               2) Lantz, Cori 15                 
     3) Cobau, Stephanie 15             4) Berman, Michelle 14            
                  27.10       53.89 (26.79)     1:20.47 (26.58)     1:47.91 (27.44)
 19 Clark County Sandpipers of NV-CA  'B'                 1:48.15        
     1) Colavito, Shannon 17            2) Christianson, Erica 15         
     3) Moody, Lauren 15                4) Antisdale, Erika 14            
                  27.01       54.19 (27.18)     1:21.89 (27.70)     1:48.15 (26.26)
 20 Conejo Simi Aquatics-CA  'B'                          1:48.35        
     1) Day, Brittany 16                2) Nalevanko, Alexandra 16        
     3) Pierson, Stephanie 15           4) O'Hagan, Jacqueline 17         
                  26.76       53.62 (26.86)     1:21.22 (27.60)     1:48.35 (27.13)
 21 Swim Pasadena-CA  'C'                                 1:49.01        
     1) Polityllo, Catherine 15         2) Pedote, Elyssa 11              
     3) Marquez, Alex 13                4) Nguyen, Natasha 14             
                  26.97       53.79 (26.82)     1:20.37 (26.58)     1:49.01 (28.64)
 22 Swim Pasadena-CA  'D'                                 1:49.16        
     1) Kropp, Andrea 11                2) Wang, Iris 13                  
     3) Garcia, Simone 13               4) Sorenson, Morgan 13            
                  28.12       55.44 (27.32)     1:21.69 (26.25)     1:49.16 (27.47)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                            1:25.97         40  
     1) Hansen, Robert 17               2) Gladys, Collin 15              
     3) Luther, Austin 17               4) Boyle, Sean 17                 
                  22.12       43.75 (21.63)     1:05.36 (21.61)     1:25.97 (20.61)
  2 Tule Nation Tritons-CC  'A'                           1:28.95         34  
     1) Matsumoto, Bradley 17           2) Stotts, Jordan 17              
     3) Dyck, Kevin 17                  4) Hopper, Jared 16               
                  21.22       43.94 (22.72)     1:05.87 (21.93)     1:28.95 (23.08)
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                            1:29.70         32  
     1) Cisneros, Tony 17               2) Simo, Andrew 17                
     3) Spansail, Scott 17              4) Kraus, Evan 18                 
                  22.70       45.43 (22.73)     1:07.63 (22.20)     1:29.70 (22.07)
  4 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'A'                             1:30.50         30  
     1) Welche, Mathieu 16              2) Choi, Lugar 16                 
     3) Yano, Rikiya 14                 4) Yano, Takuya 17                
                  22.64       45.44 (22.80)     1:08.05 (22.61)     1:30.50 (22.45)
  5 Palos Verdes Aquatic Club-CA  'A'                     1:30.76         28  
     1) Shoemaker, Chris 15             2) Zhang, Jonathan 15             
     3) Doyle, Nick 17                  4) Graner, Kevin 17               
                  23.73       46.69 (22.96)     1:09.10 (22.41)     1:30.76 (21.66)
  6 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'A'                          1:31.13         26  
     1) Grim, Lenny 17                  2) Gannon, Matt 17                
     3) Gucciardi, Sean 17              4) Bistric, Goran 17              
                  23.30       46.39 (23.09)     1:09.05 (22.66)     1:31.13 (22.08)
  7 Canyons Aquatic Club-CA  'B'                          1:31.20         24  
     1) Wellins, Justin 16              2) Chiu, Michael 15               
     3) Kristensen, Ryan 15             4) Criste, John 15                
                  23.39       46.35 (22.96)     1:08.90 (22.55)     1:31.20 (22.30)
  8 San Ramon Valley-PC  'A'                              1:31.30         22  
     1) Salamati, Behan 16              2) Oldenhage, Matthew 16          
     3) Murphy, Garrett 16              4) Vogelgesang, Scott 16          
                  23.47       45.52 (22.05)     1:09.08 (23.56)     1:31.30 (22.22)
  9 Heartland Swim Association-SI  'A'                    1:31.75         18  
     1) Oates, Kyle 18                  2) Canty, Justin 17               
     3) Lefstein, David 17              4) Clements, Matthew 16           
                  23.07       45.01 (21.94)     1:08.81 (23.80)     1:31.75 (22.94)
 10 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'A'                         1:32.07         14  
     1) Kraetsch, Jon 16                2) Brown, Zak 20                  
     3) Fackler, Carson 16              4) Rowe, Justin 16                
                  22.83       45.23 (22.40)     1:08.44 (23.21)     1:32.07 (23.63)
 11 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                            1:32.38         12  
     1) Oviedo, Joel 17                 2) Casey, Aaron 16                
     3) Smith, Kyle 15                  4) Oviedo, Ben 15                 
                  23.31       46.54 (23.23)     1:09.51 (22.97)     1:32.38 (22.87)
 12 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'                                 1:32.45         10  
     1) Nguyen, Andrew 16               2) Subadya, Jeremy 17             
     3) Chiu, Ryan 14                   4) Quemena, Chris 16              
                  23.19       46.85 (23.66)     1:09.82 (22.97)     1:32.45 (22.63)
 13 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'B'                             1:32.77          8  
     1) Barnett-Woods, Jereme 16        2) Seo, Andrew 16                 
     3) Zaich, Paul 18                  4) Perry, MacKenzie 15            
                  23.74       47.26 (23.52)     1:09.60 (22.34)     1:32.77 (23.17)
 14 F A S T Swim Team-CA  'A'                             1:34.40          6  
     1) Heinz, Adam 16                  2) Hill, Tyler 15                 
     3) Clary, Tyler 15                 4) Kuklinski, Larry 16            
                  23.31       47.67 (24.36)     1:10.58 (22.91)     1:34.40 (23.82)
 15 F A S T Swim Team-CA  'B'                             1:34.45          4  
     1) Cline, Richard 15               2) Howell, Isaac 14               
     3) Kim, Michael 15                 4) Kim, Edward 17                 
                  23.50       46.99 (23.49)     1:11.08 (24.09)     1:34.45 (23.37)
 16 Swim Pasadena-CA  'B'                                 1:34.63          2  
     1) Wang, Kevin 16                  2) Enriquez, Avelino 14           
     3) Aguilar, Tim 16                 4) Mirisola, Ian 14               
                  23.29       46.82 (23.53)     1:10.72 (23.90)     1:34.63 (23.91)
 17 South Bay Aquatics-SI  'A'                            1:34.72        
     1) Lewis, Marc 17                  2) Oredina, Kendrick-Joseph 17    
     3) Arroyo III, Tony 17             4) Gallegos, Jesse 18             
                  24.89       48.68 (23.79)     1:12.19 (23.51)     1:34.72 (22.53)
 18 Swim Pasadena-CA  'C'                                 1:40.51        
     1) Wong, Michael 17                2) Masehi-Lano, Jonathan 13       
     3) Rowley, Jake 16                 4) Taylor, Zachary 13             
                  24.65       50.17 (25.52)     1:14.28 (24.11)     1:40.51 (26.23)
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hyman, Misty        25 AFOX-AZ                55.08      54.93         20  
                  25.54       54.93 (29.39)                                        
  2 Etem, Elise         15 NOVA-CA                56.54      55.99         17  
                  26.14       55.99 (29.85)                                        
  3 Krisman, Tanya      14 CCAQ-CA                57.54      56.94         16  
                  27.80       56.94 (29.14)                                        
  4 Kruszewski, Kariss  14 AZOT-CA                57.40      57.40         15  
                  27.26       57.40 (30.14)                                        
  5 Grant, Rachel       15 BREA-CA                57.96      57.42         14  
                  27.31       57.42 (30.11)                                        
  6 Raatz, Katherine    16 AFOX-AZ                57.40      57.57         13  
                  27.05       57.57 (30.52)                                        
  7 Hwang, Jane         17 NOVA-CA                57.98      58.32         12  
                  27.81       58.32 (30.51)                                        
  8 DeMeulengere, Jeni  17 MSJA-PC                57.79      58.40         11  
                  27.11       58.40 (31.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hardy, Jessica      17 NOVA-CA                58.64      57.53          9  
                  27.18       57.53 (30.35)                                        
 10 Stachowski, Alyssa  15 AZOT-CA                58.55      58.01          7  
                  27.59       58.01 (30.42)                                        
 11 Jahanshahi, Yasi    14 NOVA-CA                58.26      58.03          6  
                  27.48       58.03 (30.55)                                        
 12 Schumacher, Kately  16 NOVA-CA                58.65      58.23          5  
                  27.01       58.23 (31.22)                                        
 13 Elgamal, Ellie      15 NCA-SI                 58.13      58.42          4  
                  28.13       58.42 (30.29)                                        
 14 Schauer, Alexis     14 NOVA-CA                58.67      58.76          3  
                  27.67       58.76 (31.09)                                        
 15 Morgan, Erin        19 MSJA-PC                58.72      58.80          2  
                  27.24       58.80 (31.56)                                        
 16 Colvin, Sarah       17 CANY-CA                58.70      58.86          1  
                  27.45       58.86 (31.41)                                        
C - Final
 17 Gyuris, Vanda       16 CSA-CA                 59.05      58.19        
                  27.55       58.19 (30.64)                                        
 18 Sotiropoulos, Anas  15 NOVA-CA                58.76      58.43        
                  27.59       58.43 (30.84)                                        
 19 Mitchell, Ana       14 TNT-CC                 58.93      58.55        
                  27.01       58.55 (31.54)                                        
 20 So, Yumi            13 CCY-CA                 59.48      58.94        
                  28.05       58.94 (30.89)                                        
 21 Kim, Jane           16 FAST-CA                58.89      59.30        
                  28.40       59.30 (30.90)                                        
 22 Zosh, Jillian       17 AZOT-CA                59.26      59.33        
                  27.94       59.33 (31.39)                                        
 23 Lavery, Danielle    14 NOVA-CA                59.12      59.45        
                  27.80       59.45 (31.65)                                        
 24 Monobe, Ellie       15 MSJA-PC                58.75      59.72        
                  28.42       59.72 (31.30)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cavic, Michael      20 UN-CA                  48.43      47.81         20  
                  21.89       47.81 (25.92)                                        
  2 Boyle, Sean         17 NOVA-CA                51.38      51.05         17  
                  24.02       51.05 (27.03)                                        
  3 Gladys, Collin      15 NOVA-CA                51.18      51.59         16  
                  24.02       51.59 (27.57)                                        
  4 Norys, Kohlton      15 TNT-CC                 52.17      52.23         15  
                  24.47       52.23 (27.76)                                        
  5 Kraetsch, Jon       16 BSC-CC                 52.32      52.25         14  
                  24.73       52.25 (27.52)                                        
  6 Smith, Kyle         15 NOVA-CA                52.47      52.30         13  
                  24.97       52.30 (27.33)                                        
  7 Nguyen, Chris       17 MSJA-PC                53.16      52.36         12  
                  24.16       52.36 (28.20)                                        
  8 Hansen, Robert      17 NOVA-CA                52.92      52.98         11  
                  25.03       52.98 (27.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Chen, David         15 TCC-CA                 53.40      52.36          9  
                  24.62       52.36 (27.74)                                        
 10 Gucciardi, Sean     17 CANY-CA                53.21      52.68          7  
                  25.38       52.68 (27.30)                                        
 11 Wilcox, Nathan      18 NOVA-CA                53.34      53.42          6  
                  25.40       53.42 (28.02)                                        
 12 Oviedo, Joel        17 NOVA-CA                54.08      53.54          5  
                  24.91       53.54 (28.63)                                        
 13 Chen, Bob           14 MSJA-PC                54.02      53.77          4  
                  25.45       53.77 (28.32)                                        
 14 Oredina, Kendrick-  17 SBA-SI                 54.14      54.80          2.5
                  25.79       54.80 (29.01)                                        
 14 Moore, Ryan         16 RSD-SI                 54.23      54.80          2.5
                  25.68       54.80 (29.12)                                        
 16 Welche, Mathieu     16 AZOT-CA                53.61      55.70          1  
                  25.78       55.70 (29.92)                                        
C - Final
 17 Criste, John        15 CANY-CA                54.33      53.98        
                  25.77       53.98 (28.21)                                        
 18 Wiese, Jack         17 TCC-CA                 54.64      54.30        
                  25.64       54.30 (28.66)                                        
 19 Cline, Richard      15 FAST-CA                54.67      54.71        
                  25.44       54.71 (29.27)                                        
 20 Kim, Eric           16 ROSE-CA                54.49      55.03        
                  25.20       55.03 (29.83)                                        
 21 Yano, Takuya        17 AZOT-CA                54.56      55.67        
                  26.12       55.67 (29.55)                                        
 22 Luther, Austin      17 NOVA-CA                54.61      55.83        
                  25.97       55.83 (29.86)                                        
 23 Oviedo, Ben         15 NOVA-CA                54.70      56.54        
                  26.19       56.54 (30.35)                                        
 24 Bistric, Goran      17 CANY-CA                54.54      56.60        
                  26.54       56.60 (30.06)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayter, Blake       16 NCA-SI               4:53.85    4:50.85         20  
                  27.03       56.08 (29.05)     1:25.69 (29.61)     1:55.49 (29.80)
        2:25.06 (29.57)     2:54.85 (29.79)     3:24.44 (29.59)     3:53.95 (29.51)
        4:22.90 (28.95)     4:50.85 (27.95)                                        
  2 Zimmerman, Joni     16 AFOX-AZ              4:55.40    4:51.52         17  
                  27.00       56.11 (29.11)     1:25.65 (29.54)     1:55.32 (29.67)
        2:24.94 (29.62)     2:54.74 (29.80)     3:24.48 (29.74)     3:53.98 (29.50)
        4:23.36 (29.38)     4:51.52 (28.16)                                        
  3 Houlton, Molly      16 NCA-SI               4:57.02    4:56.57         16  
                  27.36       56.60 (29.24)     1:26.12 (29.52)     1:56.16 (30.04)
        2:25.93 (29.77)     2:55.92 (29.99)     3:25.95 (30.03)     3:56.04 (30.09)
        4:26.08 (30.04)     4:56.57 (30.49)                                        
  4 Wesley, Jenna       16 NCA-SI               4:57.20    4:57.92         15  
                  26.62       56.00 (29.38)     1:26.28 (30.28)     1:56.74 (30.46)
        2:26.98 (30.24)     2:57.35 (30.37)     3:28.03 (30.68)     3:58.80 (30.77)
        4:29.02 (30.22)     4:57.92 (28.90)                                        
  5 Shue, Lexie         16 NOVA-CA              4:56.73    4:58.58         14  
                  28.03       57.79 (29.76)     1:28.31 (30.52)     1:58.39 (30.08)
        2:28.14 (29.75)     2:57.91 (29.77)     3:28.34 (30.43)     3:58.81 (30.47)
        4:29.13 (30.32)     4:58.58 (29.45)                                        
  6 Puschak, Jaclyn     15 AFOX-AZ              5:02.36    5:00.42         13  
                  27.48       57.53 (30.05)     1:28.03 (30.50)     1:58.74 (30.71)
        2:29.39 (30.65)     3:00.09 (30.70)     3:30.64 (30.55)     4:01.42 (30.78)
        4:31.75 (30.33)     5:00.42 (28.67)                                        
  7 Schmitt, Jessica    13 NCA-SI               5:01.03    5:01.13         12  
                  27.44       57.40 (29.96)     1:27.63 (30.23)     1:58.28 (30.65)
        2:28.99 (30.71)     2:59.39 (30.40)     3:30.13 (30.74)     4:00.53 (30.40)
        4:31.09 (30.56)     5:01.13 (30.04)                                        
  8 Clarke, Alexandra   16 AFOX-AZ              5:02.22    5:01.72         11  
                  26.90       55.98 (29.08)     1:26.15 (30.17)     1:56.47 (30.32)
        2:26.95 (30.48)     2:57.81 (30.86)     3:28.75 (30.94)     4:00.20 (31.45)
        4:31.33 (31.13)     5:01.72 (30.39)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gratton, Emilie     15 AFOX-AZ              5:04.05    4:55.84          9  
                  27.09       55.94 (28.85)     1:25.43 (29.49)     1:55.06 (29.63)
        2:24.88 (29.82)     2:54.92 (30.04)     3:25.02 (30.10)     3:55.40 (30.38)
        4:25.89 (30.49)     4:55.84 (29.95)                                        
 10 Cashion, Brooke     16 NOVA-CA              5:03.29    5:01.69          7  
                  27.69       57.78 (30.09)     1:28.14 (30.36)     1:58.68 (30.54)
        2:29.72 (31.04)     3:00.50 (30.78)     3:30.82 (30.32)     4:01.39 (30.57)
        4:32.10 (30.71)     5:01.69 (29.59)                                        
 11 Tsuchiya, Ann       15 PASA-CA              5:02.59    5:02.07          6  
                  28.13       59.00 (30.87)     1:29.85 (30.85)     2:00.83 (30.98)
        2:31.54 (30.71)     3:02.10 (30.56)     3:32.25 (30.15)     4:02.39 (30.14)
        4:32.75 (30.36)     5:02.07 (29.32)                                        
 12 Stachowski, Alyssa  15 AZOT-CA              5:02.58    5:03.87          5  
                  27.89       58.30 (30.41)     1:29.47 (31.17)     2:00.39 (30.92)
        2:31.43 (31.04)     3:02.00 (30.57)     3:32.44 (30.44)     4:03.12 (30.68)
        4:33.68 (30.56)     5:03.87 (30.19)                                        
 13 DeVinney, Erin      14 AFOX-AZ              5:05.03    5:04.18          4  
                  28.27       59.07 (30.80)     1:29.68 (30.61)     2:00.57 (30.89)
        2:31.26 (30.69)     3:02.05 (30.79)     3:33.25 (31.20)     4:04.61 (31.36)
        4:34.53 (29.92)     5:04.18 (29.65)                                        
 14 Jahanshahi, Yasi    14 NOVA-CA              5:03.49    5:04.48          3  
                  27.62       57.76 (30.14)     1:28.46 (30.70)     1:59.18 (30.72)
        2:30.14 (30.96)     3:00.91 (30.77)     3:32.21 (31.30)     4:03.45 (31.24)
        4:34.60 (31.15)     5:04.48 (29.88)                                        
 15 Gabert, Stephanie   15 AZOT-CA              5:03.83    5:06.59          2  
                  28.09       58.90 (30.81)     1:29.83 (30.93)     2:01.06 (31.23)
        2:32.16 (31.10)     3:03.02 (30.86)     3:34.08 (31.06)     4:05.28 (31.20)
        4:36.55 (31.27)     5:06.59 (30.04)                                        
 16 Arad, Danielle      16 NOVA-CA              5:04.85    5:06.94          1  
                  28.24       58.66 (30.42)     1:29.88 (31.22)     2:01.26 (31.38)
        2:32.57 (31.31)     3:03.67 (31.10)     3:34.78 (31.11)     4:05.75 (30.97)
        4:36.74 (30.99)     5:06.94 (30.20)                                        
C - Final
 17 Li, Jing            16 AFOX-AZ              5:09.23    4:59.19        
                  26.91       56.26 (29.35)     1:26.31 (30.05)     1:56.79 (30.48)
        2:27.16 (30.37)     2:57.71 (30.55)     3:28.42 (30.71)     3:58.98 (30.56)
        4:29.64 (30.66)     4:59.19 (29.55)                                        
 18 Bibb, Emily         15 CSA-CA               5:08.90    5:02.90        
                  27.58       57.72 (30.14)     1:28.39 (30.67)     1:59.31 (30.92)
        2:30.44 (31.13)     3:01.33 (30.89)     3:32.15 (30.82)     4:03.23 (31.08)
        4:33.94 (30.71)     5:02.90 (28.96)                                        
 19 Games, Annika       14 NOVA-CA              5:05.36    5:05.51        
                  28.79       59.55 (30.76)     1:30.45 (30.90)     2:01.46 (31.01)
        2:32.47 (31.01)     3:03.34 (30.87)     3:34.33 (30.99)     4:05.39 (31.06)
        4:36.26 (30.87)     5:05.51 (29.25)                                        
 20 Joseph, Marissa     17 NOVA-CA              5:07.17    5:05.72        
                  28.59       59.23 (30.64)     1:30.11 (30.88)     2:01.11 (31.00)
        2:32.06 (30.95)     3:03.15 (31.09)     3:34.32 (31.17)     4:05.46 (31.14)
        4:36.43 (30.97)     5:05.72 (29.29)                                        
 21 Buck, Lacey         14 FAST-CA              5:08.08    5:09.77        
                  29.34     1:00.70 (31.36)     1:32.27 (31.57)     2:03.49 (31.22)
        2:34.95 (31.46)     3:06.34 (31.39)     3:37.39 (31.05)     4:08.80 (31.41)
        4:39.85 (31.05)     5:09.77 (29.92)                                        
 22 Connell, Ginny      17 MAC-OR               5:07.82    5:09.79        
                  29.09     1:00.23 (31.14)     1:31.54 (31.31)     2:03.10 (31.56)
        2:34.42 (31.32)     3:06.03 (31.61)     3:37.39 (31.36)     4:08.79 (31.40)
        4:39.94 (31.15)     5:09.79 (29.85)                                        
 23 Wimer, Murphy       15 RSD-SI               5:09.63    5:13.45        
                  29.40     1:00.73 (31.33)     1:32.28 (31.55)     2:04.00 (31.72)
        2:35.84 (31.84)     3:07.54 (31.70)     3:39.20 (31.66)     4:10.82 (31.62)
        4:42.47 (31.65)     5:13.45 (30.98)                                        
 24 Dong, Bethany       13 FAST-CA              5:09.12    5:16.84        
                  29.46     1:00.79 (31.33)     1:32.66 (31.87)     2:04.46 (31.80)
        2:36.38 (31.92)     3:08.52 (32.14)     3:40.44 (31.92)     4:12.64 (32.20)
        4:45.07 (32.43)     5:16.84 (31.77)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schultz, Andre      16 NCA-SI               4:33.06    4:30.10         20  
                  24.63       51.35 (26.72)     1:18.44 (27.09)     1:45.80 (27.36)
        2:13.75 (27.95)     2:41.01 (27.26)     3:08.33 (27.32)     3:35.77 (27.44)
        4:03.08 (27.31)     4:30.10 (27.02)                                        
  2 Spansail, Scott     17 NOVA-CA              4:31.24    4:34.72         17  
                  25.38       52.87 (27.49)     1:20.45 (27.58)     1:48.22 (27.77)
        2:15.99 (27.77)     2:44.06 (28.07)     3:11.97 (27.91)     3:40.03 (28.06)
        4:07.77 (27.74)     4:34.72 (26.95)                                        
  3 Krause, Bobby       18 SRVL-PC              4:35.67    4:35.33         16  
                  26.10       53.62 (27.52)     1:21.45 (27.83)     1:49.57 (28.12)
        2:17.84 (28.27)     2:45.20 (27.36)     3:13.03 (27.83)     3:41.05 (28.02)
        4:08.47 (27.42)     4:35.33 (26.86)                                        
  4 Clary, Tyler        15 FAST-CA              4:38.93    4:37.47         15  
                  25.90       53.83 (27.93)     1:22.20 (28.37)     1:50.47 (28.27)
        2:18.62 (28.15)     2:46.57 (27.95)     3:14.41 (27.84)     3:42.33 (27.92)
        4:10.13 (27.80)     4:37.47 (27.34)                                        
  5 Casey, Aaron        16 NOVA-CA              4:38.82    4:39.14         14  
                  25.91       53.94 (28.03)     1:22.05 (28.11)     1:50.13 (28.08)
        2:18.39 (28.26)     2:46.67 (28.28)     3:15.19 (28.52)     3:43.26 (28.07)
        4:11.64 (28.38)     4:39.14 (27.50)                                        
  6 Whaley, Wil         17 EAST-CA              4:41.23    4:40.46         13  
                  25.44       53.14 (27.70)     1:21.23 (28.09)     1:49.86 (28.63)
        2:18.29 (28.43)     2:46.50 (28.21)     3:14.62 (28.12)     3:43.26 (28.64)
        4:12.23 (28.97)     4:40.46 (28.23)                                        
  7 Kim, Edward         17 FAST-CA              4:40.97    4:41.08         12  
                  26.13       54.52 (28.39)     1:23.24 (28.72)     1:51.96 (28.72)
        2:20.84 (28.88)     2:49.40 (28.56)     3:17.68 (28.28)     3:45.94 (28.26)
        4:13.90 (27.96)     4:41.08 (27.18)                                        
  8 Quemena, Chris      16 PASA-CA              4:42.67    4:44.87         11  
                  26.17       54.72 (28.55)     1:23.70 (28.98)     1:52.49 (28.79)
        2:21.11 (28.62)     2:49.88 (28.77)     3:18.57 (28.69)     3:47.58 (29.01)
        4:16.86 (29.28)     4:44.87 (28.01)                                        
B - Final
  9 Vogelgesang, Scott  16 SRVL-PC              4:45.66    4:42.44          9  
                  25.98       55.68 (29.70)     1:25.19 (29.51)     1:54.61 (29.42)
        2:23.63 (29.02)     2:52.54 (28.91)     3:20.86 (28.32)     3:48.94 (28.08)
        4:15.99 (27.05)     4:42.44 (26.45)                                        
 10 Rodman, Spencer     17 NCA-SI               4:44.99    4:42.51          7  
                  25.76       53.84 (28.08)     1:22.16 (28.32)     1:50.73 (28.57)
        2:19.63 (28.90)     2:48.24 (28.61)     3:17.16 (28.92)     3:46.21 (29.05)
        4:15.01 (28.80)     4:42.51 (27.50)                                        
 11 Nguyen, Andrew      16 PASA-CA              4:44.74    4:44.10          6  
                  27.29       56.24 (28.95)     1:25.83 (29.59)     1:55.30 (29.47)
        2:24.55 (29.25)     2:53.73 (29.18)     3:22.64 (28.91)     3:50.64 (28.00)
        4:17.83 (27.19)     4:44.10 (26.27)                                        
 12 Choi, Lugar         16 AZOT-CA              4:45.10    4:44.17          5  
                  26.24       55.55 (29.31)     1:25.29 (29.74)     1:54.69 (29.40)
        2:23.58 (28.89)     2:51.87 (28.29)     3:20.46 (28.59)     3:49.21 (28.75)
        4:17.29 (28.08)     4:44.17 (26.88)                                        
 13 Kikuchi, Ryan       16 AZOT-CA              4:46.21    4:46.81          4  
                  26.96       56.14 (29.18)     1:25.59 (29.45)     1:55.01 (29.42)
        2:24.17 (29.16)     2:53.36 (29.19)     3:22.53 (29.17)     3:51.18 (28.65)
        4:19.15 (27.97)     4:46.81 (27.66)                                        
 14 Barnett-Woods, Jer  16 AZOT-CA              4:43.00    4:49.05          3  
                  26.25       55.06 (28.81)     1:24.73 (29.67)     1:54.00 (29.27)
        2:23.03 (29.03)     2:52.05 (29.02)     3:21.48 (29.43)     3:50.61 (29.13)
        4:20.39 (29.78)     4:49.05 (28.66)                                        
 15 Waggoner, Matthew   15 FAST-CA              4:48.17    4:49.88          2  
                  27.44       57.15 (29.71)     1:26.56 (29.41)     1:56.00 (29.44)
        2:25.23 (29.23)     2:54.62 (29.39)     3:23.39 (28.77)     3:52.65 (29.26)
        4:21.74 (29.09)     4:49.88 (28.14)                                        
 16 Heinz, Adam         16 FAST-CA              4:45.51    4:51.06          1  
                  26.78       55.64 (28.86)     1:24.93 (29.29)     1:54.55 (29.62)
        2:24.02 (29.47)     2:53.75 (29.73)     3:23.28 (29.53)     3:52.55 (29.27)
        4:21.98 (29.43)     4:51.06 (29.08)                                        
C - Final
 17 Little, Kevin       15 NOVA-CA              4:48.68    4:45.23        
                  25.51       53.83 (28.32)     1:22.52 (28.69)     1:51.41 (28.89)
        2:20.74 (29.33)     2:50.01 (29.27)     3:19.49 (29.48)     3:48.93 (29.44)
        4:17.79 (28.86)     4:45.23 (27.44)                                        
 18 Cheung-Lau, Cedric  17 TCC-CA               4:49.79    4:45.54        
                  26.66       56.11 (29.45)     1:25.15 (29.04)     1:54.84 (29.69)
        2:23.99 (29.15)     2:53.95 (29.96)     3:21.32 (27.37)     3:50.40 (29.08)
        4:18.49 (28.09)     4:45.54 (27.05)                                        
 19 Salamati, Behan     16 SRVL-PC              4:52.87    4:48.48        
                  27.33       56.45 (29.12)     1:26.15 (29.70)     1:56.11 (29.96)
        2:25.76 (29.65)     2:54.80 (29.04)     3:23.70 (28.90)     3:52.51 (28.81)
        4:21.09 (28.58)     4:48.48 (27.39)                                        
 19 Abbott, Seth        15 RST-CA               4:48.76    4:48.48        
                  26.48       55.24 (28.76)     1:24.19 (28.95)     1:53.87 (29.68)
        2:23.26 (29.39)     2:52.53 (29.27)     3:22.25 (29.72)     3:51.44 (29.19)
        4:20.93 (29.49)     4:48.48 (27.55)                                        
 21 Beattie, Julian     18 SRVL-PC              4:50.49    4:48.62        
                  26.68       55.98 (29.30)     1:25.78 (29.80)     1:55.22 (29.44)
        2:24.85 (29.63)     2:54.02 (29.17)     3:23.27 (29.25)     3:53.29 (30.02)
        4:21.59 (28.30)     4:48.62 (27.03)                                        
 22 Rimkus, Charlie     13 AZOT-CA              4:48.50    4:48.90        
                  26.18       55.13 (28.95)     1:24.18 (29.05)     1:53.50 (29.32)
        2:22.83 (29.33)     2:52.14 (29.31)     3:21.65 (29.51)     3:51.15 (29.50)
        4:20.61 (29.46)     4:48.90 (28.29)                                        
 23 Howell, Isaac       14 FAST-CA              4:49.37    4:52.38        
                  26.62       56.22 (29.60)     1:25.90 (29.68)     1:55.33 (29.43)
        2:24.90 (29.57)     2:54.58 (29.68)     3:24.18 (29.60)     3:53.92 (29.74)
        4:23.51 (29.59)     4:52.38 (28.87)                                        
 24 Yamashita, Yutaro   15 NOVA-CA              4:51.71    4:56.15        
                  26.70       56.36 (29.66)     1:26.10 (29.74)     1:55.86 (29.76)
        2:26.23 (30.37)     2:56.18 (29.95)     3:26.89 (30.71)     3:57.28 (30.39)
        4:27.35 (30.07)     4:56.15 (28.80)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hyman, Misty        25 AFOX-AZ                56.02      55.63         20  
                  27.26       55.63 (28.37)                                        
  2 Tran, Cindy         12 GWSC-CA                57.93      56.73         17  
                  27.14       56.73 (29.59)                                        
  3 Cruzat, Jessica     19 NOVA-CA                57.83      56.90         16  
                  27.75       56.90 (29.15)                                        
  4 Weinbrecht, Amanda  17 NCA-SI                 58.73      57.76         15  
                  28.19       57.76 (29.57)                                        
  5 Goates, Samantha    14 TNT-CC                 58.92      59.10         14  
                  29.08       59.10 (30.02)                                        
  6 Kim, Jane           16 FAST-CA                59.11      59.65         13  
                  29.08       59.65 (30.57)                                        
  7 Pease, Lara         17 NOVA-CA                58.41      59.71         12  
                  29.02       59.71 (30.69)                                        
  8 Stouffer, Lara      15 AZOT-CA                59.42      59.90         11  
                  28.96       59.90 (30.94)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lewis, Jenny        17 TCC-CA                 59.67      59.34          9  
                  28.85       59.34 (30.49)                                        
 10 Chester, Ali        16 NOVA-CA                59.80      59.52          7  
                  29.25       59.52 (30.27)                                        
 11 Migues, Devonie     16 NOVA-CA                59.71      59.53          6  
                  29.40       59.53 (30.13)                                        
 12 Schauer, Alexis     14 NOVA-CA              1:00.16      59.66          5  
                  29.36       59.66 (30.30)                                        
 13 Bolton, Melinda     16 NGSV-CA                59.72    1:00.22          4  
                  29.83     1:00.22 (30.39)                                        
 14 Keenan, Caitlin     15 RSD-SI               1:00.17    1:00.40          3  
                  29.81     1:00.40 (30.59)                                        
 15 Sirijariyavat, Gin  15 AZOT-CA              1:00.06    1:00.79          2  
                  29.68     1:00.79 (31.11)                                        
 16 Games, Annika       14 NOVA-CA                59.90    1:01.19          1  
                  30.46     1:01.19 (30.73)                                        
C - Final
 17 Chiang, Charlotte   17 SRVL-PC              1:00.47    1:00.01        
                  29.75     1:00.01 (30.26)                                        
 18 Kruszewski, Kariss  14 AZOT-CA              1:00.23    1:00.45        
                  29.83     1:00.45 (30.62)                                        
 19 Leksono, Felicia    14 NOVA-CA              1:00.33    1:00.50        
                  29.44     1:00.50 (31.06)                                        
 20 Merz, Alexa         17 UN-CA                1:00.24    1:00.53        
                  29.24     1:00.53 (31.29)                                        
 21 Grant, Rachel       15 BREA-CA              1:00.57    1:01.00        
                  29.75     1:01.00 (31.25)                                        
 22 Galaz, Natalie      20 FAST-CA              1:00.89    1:01.17        
                  30.10     1:01.17 (31.07)                                        
 23 Morgan, Erin        19 MSJA-PC              1:00.26    1:01.22        
                  29.56     1:01.22 (31.66)                                        
 24 So, Yumi            13 CCY-CA               1:00.63    1:02.38        
                  30.72     1:02.38 (31.66)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whaley, Wil         17 EAST-CA                52.64      52.07         20  
                  25.81       52.07 (26.26)                                        
  2 Norys, Kohlton      15 TNT-CC                 52.81      52.21         17  
                  25.63       52.21 (26.58)                                        
  3 Spansail, Scott     17 NOVA-CA                53.29      52.90         16  
                  26.24       52.90 (26.66)                                        
  4 Boyle, Sean         17 NOVA-CA                52.58      53.41         15  
                  25.91       53.41 (27.50)                                        
  5 Casey, Aaron        16 NOVA-CA                53.21      53.76         14  
                  26.52       53.76 (27.24)                                        
  6 Clary, Tyler        15 FAST-CA                53.60      54.25         13  
                  26.86       54.25 (27.39)                                        
  7 Bistric, Goran      17 CANY-CA                53.30      54.28         12  
                  26.64       54.28 (27.64)                                        
  8 Matsumoto, Bradley  17 TNT-CC                 54.46      55.49         11  
                  26.69       55.49 (28.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Canty, Justin       17 HSA-SI                 54.62      53.83          9  
                  26.42       53.83 (27.41)                                        
 10 Nguyen, Chris       17 MSJA-PC                55.25      54.92          7  
                  27.06       54.92 (27.86)                                        
 11 Simo, Andrew        17 NOVA-CA                54.55      55.27          6  
                  27.04       55.27 (28.23)                                        
 12 Rodman, Spencer     17 NCA-SI                 54.90      55.41          5  
                  27.37       55.41 (28.04)                                        
 13 Carreras, Andres    13 NCA-SI                 55.71      55.82          4  
                  27.48       55.82 (28.34)                                        
 14 Chen, Bob           14 MSJA-PC                55.92      56.20          3  
                  27.90       56.20 (28.30)                                        
 15 Terwilliger, Brad   17 RST-CA                 55.70      56.36          2  
                  27.49       56.36 (28.87)                                        
 16 Oviedo, Joel        17 NOVA-CA                55.40      56.71          1  
                  27.65       56.71 (29.06)                                        
C - Final
 17 Wiese, Jack         17 TCC-CA                 55.99      55.32        
                  27.16       55.32 (28.16)                                        
 18 Loie, Travis        15 BREA-CA                56.55      55.48        
                  27.09       55.48 (28.39)                                        
 19 Papke, Edward       20 UN-CA                  56.35      55.78        
                  26.82       55.78 (28.96)                                        
 20 Wollam, William     17 RST-CA                 56.22      56.58        
                  27.62       56.58 (28.96)                                        
 21 Kim, Michael        15 FAST-CA                56.65      57.09        
                  28.15       57.09 (28.94)                                        
 22 Gallegos, Jesse     18 SBA-SI                 56.36      57.17        
                  28.07       57.17 (29.10)                                        
 23 Tovar, Kevin        14 ROSE-CA                56.70      57.51        
                  28.30       57.51 (29.21)                                        
 24 Oviedo, Ben         15 NOVA-CA                56.56      58.30        
                  28.39       58.30 (29.91)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hardy, Jessica      17 NOVA-CA              2:05.47    2:05.45         20  
                  27.61     1:00.19 (32.58)     1:35.35 (35.16)     2:05.45 (30.10)
  2 Schmitt, Jessica    13 NCA-SI               2:06.11    2:06.00         17  
                  28.09     1:01.56 (33.47)     1:36.55 (34.99)     2:06.00 (29.45)
  3 Cruzat, Jessica     19 NOVA-CA              2:07.29    2:06.56         16  
                  28.23     1:00.59 (32.36)     1:38.25 (37.66)     2:06.56 (28.31)
  4 Houlton, Molly      16 NCA-SI               2:05.92    2:06.66         15  
                  27.87     1:00.51 (32.64)     1:38.02 (37.51)     2:06.66 (28.64)
  5 Hwang, Jane         17 NOVA-CA              2:05.57    2:07.23         14  
                  28.15     1:01.17 (33.02)     1:37.74 (36.57)     2:07.23 (29.49)
  6 Grant, Rachel       15 BREA-CA              2:08.34    2:08.29         13  
                  27.86     1:00.21 (32.35)     1:39.08 (38.87)     2:08.29 (29.21)
  7 Gabert, Stephanie   15 AZOT-CA              2:08.90    2:08.48         12  
                  28.41     1:03.42 (35.01)     1:38.66 (35.24)     2:08.48 (29.82)
  8 Priess, Katie       14 NOVA-CA              2:09.07    2:08.64         11  
                  28.29     1:02.16 (33.87)     1:39.00 (36.84)     2:08.64 (29.64)
B - Final
  9 Morgan, Erin        19 MSJA-PC              2:10.15    2:08.09          9  
                  28.23     1:01.37 (33.14)     1:37.75 (36.38)     2:08.09 (30.34)
 10 Krisman, Tanya      14 CCAQ-CA              2:09.19    2:08.70          7  
                  28.70     1:03.02 (34.32)     1:38.96 (35.94)     2:08.70 (29.74)
 11 So, Yumi            13 CCY-CA               2:10.83    2:09.34          6  
                  28.57     1:01.47 (32.90)     1:39.96 (38.49)     2:09.34 (29.38)
 12 Sotiropoulos, Anas  15 NOVA-CA              2:11.00    2:09.63          5  
                  27.99     1:02.83 (34.84)     1:39.83 (37.00)     2:09.63 (29.80)
 13 Howanitz, Jace      14 SAND-CA              2:10.08    2:09.83          4  
                  29.13     1:02.08 (32.95)     1:40.05 (37.97)     2:09.83 (29.78)
 14 Kruszewski, Kariss  14 AZOT-CA              2:09.26    2:10.36          3  
                  28.48     1:02.01 (33.53)     1:40.44 (38.43)     2:10.36 (29.92)
 15 Cobb, Hayley        15 NOVA-CA              2:10.42    2:10.50          2  
                  28.59     1:01.88 (33.29)     1:40.32 (38.44)     2:10.50 (30.18)
 16 Monobe, Ellie       15 MSJA-PC              2:10.70    2:11.08          1  
                  28.41     1:03.69 (35.28)     1:40.37 (36.68)     2:11.08 (30.71)
C - Final
 17 Patterson, Lizette  17 CANY-CA              2:11.44    2:09.53        
                  28.97     1:02.31 (33.34)     1:39.03 (36.72)     2:09.53 (30.50)
 18 Maffris, Amanda     13 NOVA-CA              2:11.30    2:11.13        
                  28.38     1:02.13 (33.75)     1:41.35 (39.22)     2:11.13 (29.78)
 19 Zanone, Elena       16 RST-CA               2:12.08    2:11.76        
                  28.96     1:03.99 (35.03)     1:40.96 (36.97)     2:11.76 (30.80)
 20 Merz, Alexa         17 UN-CA                2:11.59    2:12.82        
                  29.11     1:04.05 (34.94)     1:42.60 (38.55)     2:12.82 (30.22)
 21 Borowitz, Brittany  15 SCAL-CA              2:12.08    2:13.07        
                  29.56     1:04.71 (35.15)     1:41.90 (37.19)     2:13.07 (31.17)
 22 DeCesare, Laura     15 CSA-CA               2:12.23    2:13.22        
                  29.44     1:03.44 (34.00)     1:41.80 (38.36)     2:13.22 (31.42)
 23 Jahanshahi, Yasi    14 NOVA-CA              2:11.91    2:14.49        
                  28.24     1:03.92 (35.68)     1:43.91 (39.99)     2:14.49 (30.58)
 24 Stouffer, Lara      15 AZOT-CA              2:11.86    2:18.99        
                  30.03     1:05.02 (34.99)     1:46.01 (40.99)     2:18.99 (32.98)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schultz, Andre      16 NCA-SI               1:54.57    1:53.82         20  
                  24.48       53.02 (28.54)     1:26.93 (33.91)     1:53.82 (26.89)
  2 Criste, John        15 CANY-CA              1:56.25    1:56.05         17  
                  25.26       56.23 (30.97)     1:27.71 (31.48)     1:56.05 (28.34)
  3 Zaich, Paul         18 AZOT-CA              1:56.86    1:56.28         16  
                  25.75       57.05 (31.30)     1:28.77 (31.72)     1:56.28 (27.51)
  4 Gladys, Collin      15 NOVA-CA              1:55.50    1:57.43         15  
                  25.26       55.55 (30.29)     1:28.31 (32.76)     1:57.43 (29.12)
  5 Smith, Kyle         15 NOVA-CA              1:57.93    1:57.56         14  
                  25.39       56.06 (30.67)     1:30.62 (34.56)     1:57.56 (26.94)
  6 Quemena, Chris      16 PASA-CA              1:57.73    1:57.76         13  
                  25.95       57.82 (31.87)     1:31.32 (33.50)     1:57.76 (26.44)
  7 Chen, Bob           14 MSJA-PC              1:58.35    1:58.19         12  
                  25.88       56.73 (30.85)     1:30.46 (33.73)     1:58.19 (27.73)
  8 Clary, Tyler        15 FAST-CA              1:57.09    1:58.43         11  
                  25.98       55.09 (29.11)     1:30.99 (35.90)     1:58.43 (27.44)
B - Final
  9 Choi, Lugar         16 AZOT-CA              1:58.98    1:58.86          9  
                  26.10       57.83 (31.73)     1:32.29 (34.46)     1:58.86 (26.57)
 10 Zech, Nick          17 ICAC-SI              1:58.70    1:58.87          7  
                  26.56       58.71 (32.15)     1:31.99 (33.28)     1:58.87 (26.88)
 11 Krause, Bobby       18 SRVL-PC              1:59.60    1:58.98          6  
                  25.89       55.24 (29.35)     1:32.17 (36.93)     1:58.98 (26.81)
 12 Utama, Andrew       16 BREA-CA              1:59.54    1:59.49          5  
                  26.62       57.43 (30.81)     1:31.78 (34.35)     1:59.49 (27.71)
 13 Nguyen, Andrew      16 PASA-CA              1:59.52    1:59.69          4  
                  25.87       58.33 (32.46)     1:32.59 (34.26)     1:59.69 (27.10)
 14 Cisneros, Tony      17 NOVA-CA              2:00.27    2:00.21          3  
                  25.86       57.92 (32.06)     1:32.58 (34.66)     2:00.21 (27.63)
 15 Cheung-Lau, Cedric  17 TCC-CA               2:00.17    2:00.53          2  
                  26.70       57.79 (31.09)     1:33.90 (36.11)     2:00.53 (26.63)
 16 Welche, Mathieu     16 AZOT-CA              1:59.76    2:01.23          1  
                  25.66       57.32 (31.66)     1:33.54 (36.22)     2:01.23 (27.69)
C - Final
 17 Gannon, Matt        17 CANY-CA              2:01.19    1:59.98        
                  26.08       57.25 (31.17)     1:32.51 (35.26)     1:59.98 (27.47)
 18 Beattie, Julian     18 SRVL-PC              2:02.00    2:00.61        
                  27.40     1:00.33 (32.93)     1:33.34 (33.01)     2:00.61 (27.27)
 19 Hopper, Jared       16 TNT-CC               2:01.55    2:00.86        
                  26.51       57.72 (31.21)     1:31.76 (34.04)     2:00.86 (29.10)
 20 Oldenhage, Matthew  16 SRVL-PC              2:02.02    2:01.98        
                  27.11     1:00.52 (33.41)     1:33.62 (33.10)     2:01.98 (28.36)
 21 Perry, MacKenzie    15 AZOT-CA              2:01.23    2:02.22        
                  26.87       58.63 (31.76)     1:33.40 (34.77)     2:02.22 (28.82)
 22 Chiu, Ryan          14 PASA-CA              2:01.34    2:02.60        
                  27.01       59.38 (32.37)     1:34.20 (34.82)     2:02.60 (28.40)
 23 Yamashita, Yutaro   15 NOVA-CA              2:01.37    2:02.72        
                  26.17       58.61 (32.44)     1:34.60 (35.99)     2:02.72 (28.12)
 24 Terwilliger, Brad   17 RST-CA               2:02.09    2:05.75        
                  26.05       57.46 (31.41)     1:35.16 (37.70)     2:05.75 (30.59)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                          3:54.82         40  
     1) Weinbrecht, Amanda 17           2) Schmitt, Jessica 13            
     3) Houlton, Molly 16               4) Hayter, Blake 16               
                  28.80       58.69 (58.69)     1:29.68 (30.99)   2:03.71 (1:05.02)
        2:31.08 (27.37)     3:01.93 (58.22)     3:27.68 (25.75)     3:54.82 (52.89)
  2 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                            3:55.17         34  
     1) Hyman, Misty 25                 2) Simpson, Tess 12               
     3) Raatz, Katherine 16             4) Riggins, Christa 17            
                  27.62       55.99 (55.99)     1:28.34 (32.35)   2:05.49 (1:09.50)
        2:31.56 (26.07)     3:02.52 (57.03)     3:27.99 (25.47)     3:55.17 (52.65)
  3 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'A'                             3:57.10         32  
     1) Stouffer, Lara 15               2) Gabert, Stephanie 15           
     3) Stachowski, Alyssa 15           4) Shimura, Anju 15               
                  29.54   1:00.62 (1:00.62)     1:31.46 (30.84)   2:06.27 (1:05.65)
        2:34.20 (27.93)     3:05.26 (58.99)     3:30.03 (24.77)     3:57.10 (51.84)
  4 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'B'                          4:01.24         30  
     1) Parmenter, Nicole 12            2) Pool, Emily 17                 
     3) Elgamal, Ellie 15               4) Wesley, Jenna 16               
                  29.55   1:01.43 (1:01.43)     1:32.99 (31.56)   2:09.72 (1:08.29)
        2:36.79 (27.07)     3:08.08 (58.36)     3:33.23 (25.15)     4:01.24 (53.16)
  5 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'C'                            4:02.30         27  
     1) Migues, Devonie 16              2) Priess, Katie 14               
     3) Schauer, Alexis 14              4) Arad, Danielle 16              
                  28.92       58.93 (58.93)     1:31.24 (32.31)   2:07.07 (1:08.14)
        2:35.01 (27.94)     3:06.62 (59.55)     3:33.35 (26.73)     4:02.30 (55.68)
  5 F A S T Swim Team-CA  'A'                             4:02.30         27  
     1) Kim, Jane 16                    2) Galaz, Natalie 20              
     3) Dong, Bethany 13                4) Dinh, Thuy-Mi 16               
                  29.54       59.91 (59.91)     1:32.53 (32.62)   2:08.24 (1:08.33)
        2:36.46 (28.22)     3:07.65 (59.41)     3:33.88 (26.23)     4:02.30 (54.65)
  7 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                            4:02.77         23  
     1) Pease, Lara 17                  2) Hwang, Jane 17                 
     3) Schumacher, Katelyn 16          4) Cobb, Hayley 15                
                  29.76   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:32.78 (31.95)   2:08.38 (1:07.55)
        2:35.42 (27.04)     3:07.43 (59.05)     3:34.12 (26.69)     4:02.77 (55.34)
  7 Tule Nation Tritons-CC  'A'                           4:02.77         23  
     1) Goates, Samantha 14             2) Ford, Joclyn 14                
     3) Mitchell, Ana 14                4) Warkentin, Sarah 17            
                  29.22       59.02 (59.02)     1:32.31 (33.29)   2:09.11 (1:10.09)
        2:36.82 (27.71)     3:08.18 (59.07)     3:33.44 (25.26)     4:02.77 (54.59)
  9 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'                                 4:04.45         18  
     1) Tsuchiya, Ann 15                2) VandenBerge, Samantha 16       
     3) Marquez, Bianca 16              4) Sun, Sara 15                   
                  31.32   1:04.04 (1:04.04)     1:36.12 (32.08)   2:12.46 (1:08.42)
        2:41.11 (28.65)   3:13.55 (1:01.09)     3:37.66 (24.11)     4:04.45 (50.90)
 10 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'B'                             4:05.23         14  
     1) Sirijariyavat, Gina 15          2) Zaich, Sylvia 16               
     3) Zosh, Jillian 17                4) Fitzsimmons, Sara 17           
                  29.74   1:01.41 (1:01.41)     1:34.32 (32.91)   2:11.95 (1:10.54)
        2:39.55 (27.60)   3:12.21 (1:00.26)     3:37.55 (25.34)     4:05.23 (53.02)
 11 Conejo Simi Aquatics-CA  'A'                          4:05.33         12  
     1) Nalevanko, Alexandra 16         2) DeCesare, Laura 15             
     3) Gyuris, Vanda 16                4) Bibb, Emily 15                 
                  30.79   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:36.07 (33.94)   2:13.35 (1:11.22)
        2:41.16 (27.81)   3:13.36 (1:00.01)     3:38.69 (25.33)     4:05.33 (51.97)
 12 Clark County Sandpipers of NV-CA  'A'                 4:11.52         10  
     1) Yee, Michelle 15                2) Howanitz, Jace 14              
     3) Colavito, Shannon 17            4) Yee, Helen 13                  
                  29.82   1:01.53 (1:01.53)     1:35.18 (33.65)   2:12.91 (1:11.38)
        2:41.44 (28.53)   3:15.06 (1:02.15)     3:41.77 (26.71)     4:11.52 (56.46)
 13 Tule Nation Tritons-CC  'B'                           4:11.56          8  
     1) Mitchell, Quirina 16            2) Morillo, Jordan 14             
     3) Warkentin, Rachel 15            4) Eppler, Megan 13               
                  30.01   1:02.78 (1:02.78)     1:36.54 (33.76)   2:14.64 (1:11.86)
        2:42.31 (27.67)   3:15.29 (1:00.65)     3:42.12 (26.83)     4:11.56 (56.27)
 14 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'B'                            4:14.32          6  
     1) DeVinney, Erin 14               2) Branning, Jaclyn 13            
     3) Johnson, Ellie 13               4) Heron, Tori 13                 
                  30.88   1:03.09 (1:03.09)     1:36.32 (33.23)   2:14.77 (1:11.68)
        2:43.21 (28.44)   3:17.66 (1:02.89)     3:44.67 (27.01)     4:14.32 (56.66)
 15 F A S T Swim Team-CA  'B'                             4:14.45          4  
     1) LePere, Nicole 15               2) Berman, Michelle 14            
     3) Lantz, Cori 15                  4) Cobau, Stephanie 15            
                  30.81   1:02.57 (1:02.57)     1:36.71 (34.14)   2:14.67 (1:12.10)
        2:44.07 (29.40)   3:17.64 (1:02.97)     3:44.83 (27.19)     4:14.45 (56.81)
 16 Heartland Swim Association-SI  'A'                    4:14.56          2  
     1) Thiltgen, Andrea 15             2) Dean, Hailey 16                
     3) Dole, Keri 18                   4) Peebles, Danielle 17           
                  31.37   1:04.40 (1:04.40)     1:37.58 (33.18)   2:15.00 (1:10.60)
        2:44.34 (29.34)   3:17.99 (1:02.99)     3:45.30 (27.31)     4:14.56 (56.57)
 17 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'A'                         4:19.34        
     1) Brannstrom, Sarah 16            2) King, Jennifer 17              
     3) LeBeau, Christy 17              4) Payne, Corri 15                
                  31.95   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:40.44 (34.43)   2:20.75 (1:14.74)
        2:49.33 (28.58)   3:22.49 (1:01.74)     3:49.58 (27.09)     4:19.34 (56.85)
 18 Clark County Sandpipers of NV-CA  'B'                 4:19.36        
     1) Christianson, Erica 15          2) Hobson, Mylin 16               
     3) Moody, Lauren 15                4) Antisdale, Erika 14            
                  31.79   1:04.88 (1:04.88)     1:39.25 (34.37)   2:17.71 (1:12.83)
        2:47.56 (29.85)   3:21.40 (1:03.69)     3:49.36 (27.96)     4:19.36 (57.96)
 19 Swim Pasadena-CA  'D'                                 4:20.04        
     1) Polityllo, Catherine 15         2) Wang, Iris 13                  
     3) Garcia, Malia 16                4) Nguyen, Natasha 14             
                  32.25   1:06.90 (1:06.90)     1:40.11 (33.21)   2:17.85 (1:10.95)
        2:47.32 (29.47)   3:22.81 (1:04.96)     3:50.33 (27.52)     4:20.04 (57.23)
 20 Swim Pasadena-CA  'B'                                 4:20.27        
     1) Huynh, Cindy 14                 2) Kropp, Andrea 11               
     3) Sorenson, Morgan 13             4) Marquez, Alex 13               
                  31.96   1:05.74 (1:05.74)     1:39.50 (33.76)   2:18.23 (1:12.49)
        2:48.08 (29.85)   3:22.38 (1:04.15)     3:50.25 (27.87)     4:20.27 (57.89)
 21 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'B'                         4:21.37        
     1) Hall, Alexandra 17              2) Williams, Sarah 17             
     3) James, Katherine 14             4) Ramos, Olivia 13               
                  32.07   1:06.53 (1:06.53)     1:40.77 (34.24)   2:19.45 (1:12.92)
        2:49.89 (30.44)   3:23.79 (1:04.34)     3:51.36 (27.57)     4:21.37 (57.58)
 22 Conejo Simi Aquatics-CA  'B'                          4:22.82        
     1) Sullivan, Alex 15               2) O'Hagan, Jacqueline 17         
     3) Pierson, Stephanie 15           4) Day, Brittany 16               
                  31.54   1:04.93 (1:04.93)     1:39.69 (34.76)   2:18.71 (1:13.78)
        2:49.48 (30.77)   3:26.00 (1:07.29)     3:52.88 (26.88)     4:22.82 (56.82)
 23 Swim Pasadena-CA  'C'                                 4:23.90        
     1) Subadya, Natasha 15             2) Garcia, Simone 13              
     3) Dejong, Elizabeth 15            4) Swinney, Briana 13             
                  32.27   1:06.41 (1:06.41)     1:39.71 (33.30)   2:17.50 (1:11.09)
        2:49.05 (31.55)   3:25.72 (1:08.22)     3:53.00 (27.28)     4:23.90 (58.18)
 -- Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) Cruzat, Jessica 19              2) Hardy, Jessica 17              
     3) Etem, Elise 15                  4) Games, Annika 14               
                  28.17       57.85 (57.85)     1:27.46 (29.61)   2:00.01 (1:02.16)
        2:25.27 (25.26)     2:55.37 (55.36)     3:20.82 (25.45)          DQ (53.23)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                            3:32.93         40  
     1) Spansail, Scott 17              2) Smith, Kyle 15                 
     3) Gladys, Collin 15               4) Boyle, Sean 17                 
                  26.23       52.88 (52.88)     1:22.06 (29.18)   1:54.29 (1:01.41)
        2:18.55 (24.26)     2:46.79 (52.50)     3:08.77 (21.98)     3:32.93 (46.14)
  2 Tule Nation Tritons-CC  'A'                           3:36.17         34  
     1) Norys, Kohlton 15               2) Hopper, Jared 16               
     3) Dyck, Kevin 17                  4) Matsumoto, Bradley 17          
                  25.77       53.29 (53.29)     1:22.12 (28.83)   1:55.00 (1:01.71)
        2:19.67 (24.67)     2:49.25 (54.25)     3:11.83 (22.58)     3:36.17 (46.92)
  3 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                            3:37.55         32  
     1) Casey, Aaron 16                 2) Cisneros, Tony 17              
     3) Oviedo, Joel 17                 4) Hansen, Robert 17              
                  27.36       55.39 (55.39)     1:24.06 (28.67)   1:56.38 (1:00.99)
        2:20.97 (24.59)     2:49.76 (53.38)     3:12.58 (22.82)     3:37.55 (47.79)
  4 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'A'                             3:37.77         30  
     1) Kikuchi, Ryan 16                2) Zaich, Paul 18                 
     3) Welche, Mathieu 16              4) Choi, Lugar 16                 
                  28.12       56.75 (56.75)     1:24.20 (27.45)     1:54.95 (58.20)
        2:19.86 (24.91)     2:49.49 (54.54)     3:13.30 (23.81)     3:37.77 (48.28)
  5 San Ramon Valley-PC  'A'                              3:39.39         28  
     1) Krause, Bobby 18                2) Oldenhage, Matthew 16          
     3) Salamati, Behan 16              4) Vogelgesang, Scott 16          
                  28.54       56.84 (56.84)     1:24.73 (27.89)     1:55.72 (58.88)
        2:21.20 (25.48)     2:50.16 (54.44)     3:13.58 (23.42)     3:39.39 (49.23)
  6 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                          3:39.98         26  
     1) Carreras, Andres 13             2) Mulvey, Michael 17             
     3) Rodman, Spencer 17              4) Schultz, Andre 16              
                  27.91       57.52 (57.52)     1:26.24 (28.72)   1:59.52 (1:02.00)
        2:24.55 (25.03)     2:53.46 (53.94)     3:15.98 (22.52)     3:39.98 (46.52)
  7 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'                                 3:42.75         24  
     1) Mirisola, Ian 14                2) Quemena, Chris 16              
     3) Aguilar, Tim 16                 4) Nguyen, Andrew 16              
                  27.56       56.11 (56.11)     1:24.84 (28.73)   1:57.10 (1:00.99)
        2:22.64 (25.54)     2:53.26 (56.16)     3:16.93 (23.67)     3:42.75 (49.49)
  8 Palos Verdes Aquatic Club-CA  'A'                     3:43.90         22  
     1) Doyle, Nick 17                  2) Zhang, Jonathan 15             
     3) Shoemaker, Chris 15             4) Graner, Kevin 17               
                  28.22       58.08 (58.08)     1:26.79 (28.71)   2:00.02 (1:01.94)
        2:25.35 (25.33)     2:55.09 (55.07)     3:17.94 (22.85)     3:43.90 (48.81)
  9 Aquazot Swim Club-CA  'B'                             3:45.37         18  
     1) Barnett-Woods, Jereme 16        2) Seo, Andrew 16                 
     3) Yano, Rikiya 14                 4) Yano, Takuya 17                
                  27.89       57.47 (57.47)     1:26.41 (28.94)   1:59.89 (1:02.42)
        2:25.65 (25.76)     2:54.58 (54.69)     3:18.44 (23.86)     3:45.37 (50.79)
 10 Heartland Swim Association-SI  'A'                    3:45.82         13  
     1) Canty, Justin 17                2) Oates, Kyle 18                 
     3) Lefstein, David 17              4) Clements, Matthew 16           
                  27.29       55.44 (55.44)     1:24.89 (29.45)   1:58.89 (1:03.45)
        2:24.92 (26.03)     2:56.15 (57.26)     3:19.72 (23.57)     3:45.82 (49.67)
 10 F A S T Swim Team-CA  'A'                             3:45.82         13  
     1) Clary, Tyler 15                 2) Cline, Richard 15              
     3) Kim, Michael 15                 4) Kuklinski, Larry 16            
                  27.45       55.30 (55.30)     1:24.86 (29.56)   1:58.27 (1:02.97)
        2:23.84 (25.57)     2:54.09 (55.82)     3:19.32 (25.23)     3:45.82 (51.73)
 12 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'A'                         3:48.06         10  
     1) Fackler, Carson 16              2) Rowe, Justin 16                
     3) Kraetsch, Jon 16                4) Brown, Zak 20                  
                  27.84       56.80 (56.80)     1:28.21 (31.41)   2:04.13 (1:07.33)
        2:28.79 (24.66)     2:58.05 (53.92)     3:21.78 (23.73)     3:48.06 (50.01)
 13 Swim Pasadena-CA  'B'                                 3:48.85          8  
     1) Enriquez, Avelino 14            2) Wang, Kevin 16                 
     3) Rowley, Jake 16                 4) Chiu, Ryan 14                  
                  27.30       56.19 (56.19)     1:26.17 (29.98)   1:59.97 (1:03.78)
        2:26.87 (26.90)     2:58.27 (58.30)     3:23.56 (25.29)     3:48.85 (50.58)
 14 F A S T Swim Team-CA  'B'                             3:50.29          6  
     1) Hill, Tyler 15                  2) Heinz, Adam 16                 
     3) Kim, Edward 17                  4) Waggoner, Matthew 15           
                  27.94       58.51 (58.51)     1:27.67 (29.16)   2:01.85 (1:03.34)
        2:27.60 (25.75)     2:57.55 (55.70)     3:23.26 (25.71)     3:50.29 (52.74)
 15 Swim Pasadena-CA  'C'                                 4:02.38          4  
     1) Subadya, Jeremy 17              2) Masehi-Lano, Jonathan 13       
     3) Taylor, Zachary 13              4) Wong, Michael 17               
                  28.79       59.04 (59.04)     1:30.83 (31.79)   2:06.24 (1:07.20)
        2:35.21 (28.97)   3:09.82 (1:03.58)     3:34.79 (24.97)     4:02.38 (52.56)




 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT