ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
US Open Championships Day 1
12/4/2004-12/4/2004
San Antonio, Texas, USA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships
San Antonio, TX
December 2-4, 2004

RESULTS:
Day One
December 2, 2004


Womenís 200m Individual Medley
200m 4-Nages Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 2:09.72 WU YANYAN Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997 CHN
AR 2:11.70 BEARD AMANDA Athens (GRE) 17 AUG 2004 USA
US 2:12.02 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 9 JUL 2004 USA
CR 2:14.34 KLOCHKOVA YANA Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003 UKR

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. FORSTER JENNIFER 88 WTRCOH 29.57 1:04.26 1:44.58 2:16.87 4
2. AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 GAACMA 29.70 1:06.10 1:45.81 2:18.11 1.24 5
3. OHLGREN AVA 88 BAC-MI 29.76 1:05.26 1:47.20 2:18.58 1.71 3
4. PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 30.40 1:05.96 1:48.71 2:20.57 3.70 7
5. MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 UF-FL 31.01 1:06.34 1:47.97 2:20.65 3.78 6
6. LABOSKY MARIE 82 GAACMA 31.45 1:06.94 1:49.74 2:22.98 6.11 1
7. MILLER MHYRIA 87 IST-FG 30.69 1:08.28 1:49.62 2:24.60 7.73 2
8. WHITE HEATHER 88 OAPBPC 32.75 1:13.08 1:59.89 2:37.33 20.46 8

B-FINAL:
1. IVERSEN CAITLIN 88 GTS-CO 31.40 1:06.05 1:49.05 2:21.19 5
2. JENSEN ALICIA 86 FOXJMN 31.14 1:08.68 1:48.42 2:21.44 0.25 7
3. WILKINSON JULIA ONT 31.11 1:06.47 1:49.30 2:21.92 0.73 2
4. BERNHARDT VIPA 82 UF-FL 30.68 1:08.88 1:49.36 2:21.99 0.80 3
5. SMITH JENNIE 89 MOR-NC 31.26 1:08.02 1:50.18 2:22.11 0.92 6
6. DICKONS JESSICA GB 30.21 1:06.68 1:49.40 2:22.66 1.47 4
7. MEISSNER ERICA 88 MAG-NE 30.54 1:05.22 1:49.90 2:23.97 2.78 1
8. HYMAN MISTY 79 AFOXAZ 30.10 1:06.60 1:50.61 2:25.07 3.88 8

C-FINAL:
1. GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 30.99 1:08.40 1:49.50 2:22.09 4
2. EDGELL ASHLEE 87 CM-OH 31.37 1:07.64 1:49.73 2:22.71 0.62 6
3. GHOSH NILASHA 88 DACAPC 30.92 1:07.68 1:51.01 2:23.17 1.08 5
4. SMITH ELIZABETH 89 PKWYOZ 31.34 1:10.45 1:50.95 2:23.65 1.56 3
5. TANNER SARAH 89 CM-OH 31.65 1:09.02 1:51.11 2:24.28 2.19 7
6. MENEZES NATASHA 87 GTS-CO 31.38 1:07.72 1:51.64 2:24.58 2.49 1
7. PIKE NATALIE 85 UF-FL 31.71 1:08.66 1:53.17 2:24.66 2.57 8
8. FISCHER KRISTEN 86 GTS-CO 31.62 1:08.77 1:51.00 2:24.98 2.89 2



Menís 200m Individual Medley
200m 4-Nages Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003 USA
AR 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003 USA
US 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 USA
CR 2:00.91 JOHNS BRIAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003 CAN

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. ALEXANDROV MICHAEL 85 NU-IL 26.21 58.92 1:34.28 2:03.57 4
2. WEIK CODY 89 FSC-MA 27.15 59.61 1:38.79 2:08.60 5.03 5
3. RIDGEWAY PAUL 84 TXLAST 27.43 1:01.60 1:38.15 2:08.65 5.08 1
4. SMALLEY MAVERICK 87 TXLAST 27.41 1:01.08 1:39.49 2:09.67 6.10 7
5. ESCOBAR LUIS ALL 28.63 1:01.35 1:39.91 2:09.88 6.31 3
6. SOUTHMAYD THOMAS 87 SSC-MA 27.99 1:00.82 1:40.67 2:10.65 7.08 8
7. JONES JOHN 84 UA-SE 27.32 1:02.74 1:40.58 2:10.79 7.22 6
8. CHRISTY MICHAEL 88 WTSCIN 28.43 1:01.31 1:40.06 2:11.38 7.81 2

B-FINAL:
1. REAMS PATRICK 87 SSYSNE 27.87 1:01.33 1:40.00 2:10.12 4
2. TORO EDUARDO ONT 27.99 1:02.14 1:40.09 2:11.32 1.20 3
3. LATHROPE SCOTT 86 OAPBPC 27.87 1:01.10 1:41.55 2:11.38 1.26 7
4. NORTON TIM 83 GMU-PV 28.25 1:01.40 1:40.29 2:11.39 1.27 5
5. NORTH MATTHEW 82 MIZ-MV 28.03 1:02.91 1:40.26 2:11.73 1.61 2
6. DANNER GREGORY 81 FASTNI 28.37 1:03.01 1:40.00 2:12.14 2.02 8
7. DAY MICHAEL 83 UNLVCA 27.43 1:00.63 1:41.21 2:12.58 2.46 6
8. CRONIN CASEY 83 UN-NC 27.80 1:02.65 1:41.89 2:13.67 3.55 1

C-FINAL:
1. WARDLEY LIAM GB 28.05 1:01.44 1:40.23 2:11.24 2
2. WIECZOREK GRANT 86 UF-FL 28.28 1:00.57 1:41.78 2:11.64 0.40 7
3. MURRY STEVEN 86 XCELSE 28.32 1:02.40 1:41.74 2:11.80 0.56 3
4. BOSNYAK TAMAS 85 UNLVCA 28.10 1:01.93 1:41.36 2:12.36 1.12 4
5. MAHONEY SEAN 88 TERAPC 29.71 1:05.17 1:43.34 2:15.09 3.85 6
6. SILVA MICHAEL 87 TNTYFL 28.51 1:04.24 1:43.14 2:15.12 3.88 5
7. WELTZ SCOTT 87 SVAAPC 29.46 1:04.63 1:44.50 2:17.41 6.17 1
8. QALI ZAIN 87 KUW 28.50 1:02.92 1:45.60 2:18.80 7.56 8



Womenís 400m Freestyle
400m Nage Libre Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
AR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
US 4:05.45 EVANS JANET Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 USA
CR 4:05.45 EVANS JANET Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN
A-FINAL:
1. POLL CLAUDIA CCR 4:11.69 6
50m: 29.68 100m: 1:01.24 150m: 1:33.10 200m: 2:05.08 250m: 2:37.00 300m: 3:08.95 350m: 3:40.77 400m: 4:11.69
2. REIMER BRITTANY 88 SKSCPC 4:12.65 0.96 3
50m: 29.58 100m: 1:01.27 150m: 1:33.12 200m: 2:05.08 250m: 2:37.15 300m: 3:09.48 350m: 3:41.63 400m: 4:12.65
3. DITTO KELSEY 89 TXLAST 4:15.72 4.03 4
50m: 30.12 100m: 1:02.31 150m: 1:35.06 200m: 2:07.99 250m: 2:40.85 300m: 3:12.33 350m: 3:44.21 400m: 4:15.72
4. GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 4:17.05 5.36 2
50m: 30.63 100m: 1:03.23 150m: 1:35.79 200m: 2:08.35 250m: 2:40.62 300m: 3:13.02 350m: 3:45.39 400m: 4:17.05
5. KIEL ALYSSA 87 LESDLE 4:18.03 6.34 5
50m: 30.20 100m: 1:02.42 150m: 1:34.84 200m: 2:07.62 250m: 2:40.34 300m: 3:13.14 350m: 3:45.81 400m: 4:18.03
6. GILLIAM SUSAN 85 UM-MI 4:21.81 10.12 7
50m: 30.79 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:37.02 200m: 2:10.37 250m: 2:43.65 300m: 3:17.10 350m: 3:49.72 400m: 4:21.81
7. TOMLINSON JORDAN GB 4:22.65 10.96 8
50m: 30.55 100m: 1:03.25 150m: 1:36.59 200m: 2:10.20 250m: 2:43.72 300m: 3:17.70 350m: 3:50.81 400m: 4:22.65
8. WHITE JESSICA 90 TXLAST 4:25.04 13.35 1
50m: 30.67 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:37.03 200m: 2:10.35 250m: 2:43.92 300m: 3:17.81 350m: 3:51.54 400m: 4:25.04

B-FINAL:
1. NAUTA CHELSEA 88 TBAYFL 4:19.60 3
50m: 30.35 100m: 1:03.04 150m: 1:36.36 200m: 2:09.59 250m: 2:42.60 300m: 3:15.66 350m: 3:47.86 400m: 4:19.60
2. RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 4:20.21 0.61 8
50m: 31.15 100m: 1:04.22 150m: 1:37.26 200m: 2:10.38 250m: 2:43.42 300m: 3:16.14 350m: 3:48.49 400m: 4:20.21
3. UNWIN CERI GB 4:20.75 1.15 5
50m: 30.28 100m: 1:03.09 150m: 1:36.13 200m: 2:09.53 250m: 2:42.79 300m: 3:16.23 350m: 3:49.01 400m: 4:20.75
4. GINGRICH LEAH 90 WSY-MA 4:21.29 1.69 6
50m: 30.84 100m: 1:03.79 150m: 1:37.20 200m: 2:10.52 250m: 2:43.62 300m: 3:16.82 350m: 3:49.60 400m: 4:21.29
5. CHRISTY EMILY 88 BYNSMA 4:23.01 3.41 1
50m: 30.72 100m: 1:04.09 150m: 1:37.88 200m: 2:11.15 250m: 2:44.87 300m: 3:18.01 350m: 3:51.24 400m: 4:23.01
6. THOMAS JOANNA 90 ACACMA 4:24.44 4.84 2
50m: 30.66 100m: 1:03.96 150m: 1:37.55 200m: 2:11.26 250m: 2:44.35 300m: 3:17.81 350m: 3:51.76 400m: 4:24.44
7. DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 4:24.76 5.16 4
50m: 30.20 100m: 1:03.21 150m: 1:36.65 200m: 2:10.48 250m: 2:44.01 300m: 3:18.13 350m: 3:51.52 400m: 4:24.76
8. MCNICHOLS KELLY 87 MAVSIL 4:27.50 7.90 7
50m: 30.71 100m: 1:04.54 150m: 1:38.73 200m: 2:13.15 250m: 2:47.47 300m: 3:22.21 350m: 

C-FINAL:
1. JELLIE EMILEY ONT 4:24.12 4
50m: 31.25 100m: 1:04.42 150m: 1:37.92 200m: 2:11.78 250m: 2:45.05 300m: 3:18.43 350m: 3:51.74 400m: 4:24.12
2. GOLDSON ELIZABETH 88 LIACMR 4:24.58 0.46 3
50m: 30.71 100m: 1:04.03 150m: 1:38.09 200m: 2:11.93 250m: 2:45.92 300m: 3:19.85 350m: 3:52.94 400m: 4:24.58
3. BALL KATHERINE 85 UF-FL 4:25.12 1.00 5
50m: 31.45 100m: 1:04.52 150m: 1:38.00 200m: 2:11.54 250m: 2:45.16 300m: 3:19.08 350m: 3:52.60 400m: 4:25.12
4. SUN SARA 89 PASACA 4:25.71 1.59 2
50m: 30.69 100m: 1:04.00 150m: 1:37.87 200m: 2:11.68 250m: 2:45.36 300m: 3:19.25 350m: 3:52.89 400m: 4:25.71
5. SHEHORN CHRISTINE 86 WTSCIN 4:26.19 2.07 1
50m: 30.93 100m: 1:03.91 150m: 1:37.89 200m: 2:11.60 250m: 2:45.54 300m: 3:19.42 350m: 3:53.45 400m: 4:26.19
6. CARTER AUSTEN 86 TG-SC 4:26.98 2.86 8
50m: 30.45 100m: 1:04.18 150m: 1:38.02 200m: 2:11.85 250m: 2:46.09 300m: 3:20.46 350m: 3:54.28 400m: 4:26.98
7. EADS COURTNEY 86 OSU-OR 4:27.04 2.92 7
50m: 30.32 100m: 1:03.78 150m: 1:37.87 200m: 2:11.87 250m: 2:46.24 300m: 3:20.26 350m: 3:54.36 400m: 4:27.04
8. HANSEN CODIE 86 DM-NT 4:31.26 7.14 6
50m: 31.32 100m: 1:05.09 150m: 1:39.33 200m: 2:13.66 250m: 2:48.00 300m: 3:22.66 350m: 3:57.53 400m: 4:31.26



Menís 400m Freestyle
400m Nage Libre Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AUS
AR 3:44.11 KELLER KLETE Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AUS
US 3:44.19 KELLER KLETE Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 AUS
CR 3:49.50 HACKETT GRANT 2 DEC 1999 AUS

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN
A-FINAL:
1. MONASTERIO RICARDO 78 GSC-FL 3:54.23 3
50m: 27.47 100m: 56.33 150m: 1:25.70 200m: 1:55.05 250m: 2:24.87 300m: 2:55.01 350m: 3:25.03 400m: 3:54.23
2. KLUEH MICHAEL 87 TXLAST 3:57.01 2.78 4
50m: 27.83 100m: 57.83 150m: 1:28.11 200m: 1:58.38 250m: 2:28.37 300m: 2:58.65 350m: 3:28.90 400m: 3:57.01
3. PATTON MATTHEW 87 MAC-NC 3:57.45 3.22 5
50m: 27.76 100m: 57.87 150m: 1:28.31 200m: 1:58.64 250m: 2:28.70 300m: 2:58.73 350m: 3:28.51 400m: 3:57.45
4. VANGENEUGDEN TOM OVER 4:00.50 6.27 2
50m: 27.90 100m: 57.65 150m: 1:28.14 200m: 1:58.77 250m: 2:29.42 300m: 3:00.37 350m: 3:31.04 400m: 4:00.50
5. BERENS RICHARD 88 MAC-NC 4:01.65 7.42 8
50m: 28.33 100m: 58.58 150m: 1:29.23 200m: 1:59.96 250m: 2:30.58 300m: 3:01.85 350m: 3:32.29 400m: 4:01.65
6. KAUFMANN SCOTT 82 UF-FL 4:04.31 10.08 7
50m: 28.73 100m: 59.70 150m: 1:30.92 200m: 2:02.29 250m: 2:33.44 300m: 3:04.17 350m: 3:34.28 400m: 4:04.31
7. WORK TOBIAS 85 UF-FL 4:04.98 10.75 1
50m: 28.59 100m: 59.02 150m: 1:29.91 200m: 2:01.03 250m: 2:32.06 300m: 3:03.50 350m: 3:34.83 400m: 4:04.98
7. PETERSON CHARLES 87 CCS-NC 4:04.98 10.75 6
50m: 28.02 100m: 58.42 150m: 1:29.37 200m: 2:00.28 250m: 2:31.05 300m: 3:02.54 350m: 3:34.20 400m: 4:04.98

B-FINAL:
1. LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 4:00.23 4
50m: 28.46 100m: 59.15 150m: 1:29.66 200m: 1:59.84 250m: 2:30.18 300m: 3:00.44 350m: 3:30.27 400m: 4:00.23
2. SAVULICH ROBERT 87 UN01NJ 4:03.91 3.68 6
50m: 28.29 100m: 59.48 150m: 1:30.46 200m: 2:01.51 250m: 2:32.33 300m: 3:03.21 350m: 3:33.71 400m: 4:03.91
3. WOLTGARTEN IAN 82 UF-FL 4:04.57 4.34 5
50m: 28.56 100m: 59.58 150m: 1:30.94 200m: 2:02.45 250m: 2:33.57 300m: 3:04.68 350m: 3:35.37 400m: 4:04.57
4. MCLARTY DUSTIN 86 UF-FL 4:05.52 5.29 3
50m: 28.66 100m: 59.71 150m: 1:30.80 200m: 2:02.22 250m: 2:33.55 300m: 3:04.94 350m: 3:35.95 400m: 4:05.52
5. WEIK CODY 89 FSC-MA 4:06.61 6.38 2
50m: 28.50 100m: 59.58 150m: 1:31.10 200m: 2:02.60 250m: 2:34.35 300m: 3:06.02 350m: 3:37.30 400m: 4:06.61
6. SANDERS GEOFFREY 89 WAVENC 4:07.29 7.06 1
50m: 28.32 100m: 59.26 150m: 1:30.65 200m: 2:02.47 250m: 2:34.03 300m: 3:05.96 350m: 3:36.95 400m: 4:07.29
7. COLLINS BRYAN 88 GTACMD 4:08.01 7.78 8
50m: 28.76 100m: 1:00.18 150m: 1:31.37 200m: 2:02.61 250m: 2:34.09 300m: 3:05.73 350m: 3:37.20 400m: 4:08.01
8. PATTON SEAN 87 MAC-NC 4:09.71 9.48 7
50m: 28.66 100m: 1:00.13 150m: 1:31.68 200m: 2:02.89 250m: 2:34.18 300m: 3:05.97 350m: 3:38.27 400m: 4:09.71

C-FINAL:
1. KOUCHERAVY THOMAS 85 GMU-PV 4:05.46 7
50m: 28.51 100m: 1:00.05 150m: 1:30.82 200m: 2:01.77 250m: 2:32.67 300m: 3:03.54 350m: 3:34.89 400m: 4:05.46
2. COAN MATTHEW 85 UF-FL 4:06.14 0.68 3
50m: 28.68 100m: 59.61 150m: 1:30.99 200m: 2:02.56 250m: 2:33.68 300m: 3:05.29 350m: 3:36.00 400m: 4:06.14
3. PEDRAZA YOELVIS 87 PCS-FG 4:06.44 0.98 2
50m: 28.32 100m: 59.08 150m: 1:30.22 200m: 2:01.92 250m: 2:33.69 300m: 3:05.49 350m: 3:36.93 400m: 4:06.44
4. ALDERTON CHRIS GB 4:06.62 1.16 6
50m: 29.26 100m: 1:00.67 150m: 1:32.34 200m: 2:04.29 250m: 2:35.71 300m: 3:07.24 350m: 3:38.21 400m: 4:06.62
5. MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 UF-FL 4:07.61 2.15 4
50m: 28.70 100m: 59.70 150m: 1:31.16 200m: 2:02.67 250m: 2:33.84 300m: 3:05.30 350m: 3:36.84 400m: 4:07.61
6. RAYMOND JEFFREY 89 PST-FG 4:08.15 2.69 5
50m: 29.46 100m: 1:00.91 150m: 1:32.27 200m: 2:04.15 250m: 2:35.35 300m: 3:07.11 350m: 3:38.41 400m: 4:08.15
7. WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 UF-FL 4:08.67 3.21 1
50m: 28.58 100m: 59.19 150m: 1:30.65 200m: 2:02.24 250m: 2:34.15 300m: 3:06.31 350m: 3:37.81 400m: 4:08.67
8. SIOUI ADAM 82 UF-FL 4:09.11 3.65 8
50m: 29.04 100m: 1:00.72 150m: 1:32.76 200m: 2:04.74 250m: 2:35.89 300m: 3:07.48 350m: 3:38.77 400m: 4:09.11



Womenís 100m Breaststroke
100m Brasse Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:06.37 JONES Leisel Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 AUS
AR 1:07.05 QUANN MEGAN Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000 USA
US 1:06.95 HEYNS PENNY Los Angeles (USA) 18 JUL 1999 RSA
CR 1:07.94 QUANN MEGAN 2 DEC 1999 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 
1. SPANN ALEXANDRA 86 TXLAST 33.91 1:11.14 4
2. BERNHARDT VIPA 82 UF-FL 34.54 1:11.20 0.06 3
3. WANLAND ASHLEY 90 PAC-IL 33.85 1:11.24 0.10 5
4. JENSEN ALICIA 86 FOXJMN 33.91 1:11.82 0.68 7
5. ELLIS ALEXANDRA 88 BESTSI 34.54 1:11.88 0.74 8
6. SPOONER EMMA CALG 34.37 1:12.15 1.01 2
7. SMITH ELIZABETH 89 PKWYOZ 34.49 1:12.17 1.03 1
8. KRAEMER KERRY 89 BDOGMN 34.79 1:12.52 1.38 6

B-FINAL: 
1. PITCHIK HELEN 90 ONT 34.21 1:13.03 4
2. MAXVILL CAROLINE 88 COR-NT 34.67 1:13.18 0.15 2
3. SMITH LYNDSEY 88 GTACMD 34.89 1:13.29 0.26 6
4. MCNICHOLS KELLY 87 MAVSIL 35.47 1:13.84 0.81 7
5. BEAUCHAN BRITTANY 89 HSC-HI 35.28 1:13.88 0.85 5
6. GABERT STEPHANIE 89 AZOTCA 34.63 1:14.14 1.11 3
7. HAASE COLLEEN 89 RMSCPV 35.50 1:14.18 1.15 1
8. PARKER DIANE 82 UN-NC 35.07 1:14.68 1.65 8

C-FINAL: 
1. MILLER MHYRIA 87 IST-FG 34.77 1:13.23 2
2. MACGREGOR ABBY 88 TS-KY 34.86 1:13.56 0.33 6
3. ROGERS LINDSAY 89 SSC-IN 36.05 1:13.73 0.50 7
4. CHANDLER ANN 87 UN01ST 34.45 1:13.77 0.54 4
5. RICH WHITNEY ONT 34.66 1:14.22 0.99 8
6. AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 GAACMA 35.13 1:14.44 1.21 5
7. FINN ALISA 91 NTSCIL 35.28 1:14.50 1.27 3
8. MCDANIEL SARA 88 CASTMI 35.07 1:14.80 1.57 1



Menís 100m Breaststroke
100m Brasse Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004 USA
AR 59.30 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004 USA
US 59.30 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004 USA
CR 1:01.52 VAN VALKENGOED THIJS Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003 NED

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 
1. POLYAKOV VLADISLAV 83 UA-SE 29.32 1:01.94 5
2. MATE HUNOR 83 UA-SE 29.83 1:02.69 0.75 6
3. ALEXANDROV MICHAEL 85 NU-IL 29.65 1:03.42 1.48 4
4. SPANN SCOTT 88 TXLAST 31.12 1:05.19 3.25 7
5. TAMERIS HEATH 86 CM-OH 30.49 1:05.36 3.42 3
6. VELEZ DANIEL 83 UN01PV 31.32 1:05.95 4.01 1
7. ROGERS DALE 82 WA-WI 30.90 1:06.32 4.38 2
8. CORRA LUCA 84 CSSCFG 31.40 1:06.41 4.47 8

B-FINAL: 
1. RIDGEWAY PAUL 84 TXLAST 31.38 1:06.14 5
2. JACOBO ALEJANDRO 84 MEX 31.35 1:06.19 0.05 4
3. WELCH COREY 83 UF-FL 31.58 1:07.25 1.11 8
4. TORO EDUARDO ONT 31.83 1:07.40 1.26 6
5. MARSHALL GRIFFIN 84 MUS-OH 31.55 1:07.44 1.30 3
6. ROBINSON CURTIS 84 UNLVCA 32.00 1:07.72 1.58 7
7. DURON RICARDO ALL 31.76 1:07.85 1.71 2
8. SILVA MICHAEL 87 TNTYFL 31.15 1:08.25 2.11 1

C-FINAL: 
1. ACQUAVITO NICHOLAS 85 UCONCT 31.66 1:07.23 3
2. PETERFISH JUSTIN 86 WAC-OH 31.86 1:07.89 0.66 7
3. MRAZEK WILLIAM 84 UF-FL 31.86 1:07.91 0.68 4
4. TRAVESSO FELIPE 86 WTSCIN 31.36 1:08.27 1.04 6
5. MAHONEY SEAN 88 TERAPC 32.65 1:08.54 1.31 8
6. THOMAS BRUCE 82 UN-1VA 32.64 1:08.88 1.65 1
7. HARRIS THEODORE 87 EDWYOZ 32.14 1:08.99 1.76 5
8. TAYLOR NATHAN 87 KOSYIN 32.27 1:09.48 2.25 2



Womenís 200m Backstroke
200m Dos Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI KRISZTINA Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991 HUN
AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002 USA
US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI KRISTZINA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 HUN
CR 2:11.03 EGERSZEGI KRISZTINA 18 DEC 1988 HUN

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. MEISSNER ERICA 88 MAG-NE 32.33 1:05.94 1:40.14 2:14.15 4
2. SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 32.43 1:06.64 1:41.20 2:14.35 0.20 5
3. CRIPPEN TERESA 90 GAACMA 32.54 1:06.59 1:41.78 2:15.01 0.86 6
4. RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 32.99 1:07.03 1:41.57 2:16.37 2.22 3
5. IVERSEN CAITLIN 88 GTS-CO 32.53 1:07.27 1:42.18 2:17.47 3.32 2
6. WEANER TRICIA 89 WSY-MA 33.58 1:08.67 1:44.07 2:18.45 4.30 7
7. PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 33.38 1:08.20 1:43.95 2:19.06 4.91 8
8. SMITH KELSY 87 MOR-NC 33.42 1:08.64 1:45.16 2:21.02 6.87 1

B-FINAL:
1. ROGERS LAUREN 87 TERAPC 33.21 1:08.04 1:43.25 2:18.33 7
2. BECK MARY 91 STARCO 32.82 1:08.08 1:43.39 2:18.45 0.12 4
3. REID JAMIE 83 UF-FL 33.42 1:08.58 1:44.19 2:19.05 0.72 2
4. UDROIU RALUCA 82 UNLVCA 33.08 1:08.48 1:44.51 2:19.24 0.91 5
5. LIU MICHELLE 88 DACAPC 33.78 1:08.86 1:44.81 2:20.55 2.22 8
6. FORSTER JENNIFER 88 WTRCOH 33.60 1:09.49 1:45.12 2:20.60 2.27 3
7. BEISEL ELIZABETH 92 MAG-NE 33.25 1:08.84 1:45.29 2:21.35 3.02 6
8. LABOSKY MARIE 82 GAACMA 34.23 1:10.71 1:48.68 2:27.11 8.78 1

C-FINAL:
1. REIMER BRITTANY 88 SKSCPC 33.91 1:09.99 1:45.61 2:20.45 5
2. COLLINS LAUREN GB 33.52 1:09.08 1:45.36 2:21.30 0.85 6
3. MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 DACAPC 34.19 1:09.66 1:46.10 2:21.62 1.17 8
4. MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 UF-FL 33.90 1:09.65 1:46.16 2:21.68 1.23 7
5. DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 33.78 1:09.73 1:46.24 2:21.96 1.51 1
6. KOPENITZ JENNIFER 89 GAACMA 33.65 1:08.93 1:45.50 2:22.76 2.31 4
7. NOVAK CATHLEEN 83 UCONCT 33.74 1:09.67 1:47.30 2:24.82 4.37 3
8. ANGLE ALLYSON 88 PKWYOZ 34.19 1:10.71 1:48.02 2:25.06 4.61 2



Menís 200m Backstroke
200m Dos Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004 USA
AR 1:54.74 PEIRSOL AARON Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004 USA
US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL AARON Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004 USA
CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG LENNY 2 DEC 1999 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 28.89 1:00.30 1:31.48 2:02.21 4
2. RUSSELL DAVID 86 CUDANE 29.15 1:00.70 1:33.07 2:04.82 2.61 5
3. HOPKINS MICHAEL 87 DST-MA 29.41 1:01.20 1:33.52 2:05.44 3.23 3
4. HAFKIN JOSHUA 88 RMSCPV 30.23 1:02.88 1:36.13 2:07.72 5.51 2
5. SMIDDY MATTHEW 86 MACMFG 30.73 1:02.31 1:34.98 2:08.24 6.03 6
6. MARTINSON ADAM 84 UNLVCA 30.90 1:04.47 1:37.38 2:09.27 7.06 7
7. WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 UF-FL 30.75 1:03.41 1:36.85 2:09.68 7.47 8
8. LATHROPE SCOTT 86 OAPBPC 30.93 1:03.61 1:37.15 2:10.40 8.19 1

B-FINAL:
1. WHALEY WILLIAM 87 EASTCA 29.81 1:02.01 1:35.45 2:07.91 5
2. DAVIS JOSHUA 72 UN01ST 29.78 1:02.00 1:35.12 2:08.53 0.62 6
3. LOPEZ RAUL NUEVO 30.65 1:03.50 1:37.03 2:09.66 1.75 2
4. FALK BJORN 87 MAG-NE 30.24 1:03.33 1:36.76 2:10.37 2.46 3
5. FOLAN ROBERT 81 UCONCT 31.57 1:04.54 1:37.83 2:10.84 2.93 1
6. PATTON SEAN 87 MAC-NC 31.54 1:04.51 1:38.21 2:11.00 3.09 8
7. COOMBS DANIEL GB 31.25 1:04.87 1:38.49 2:11.33 3.42 7
8. PATTON MATTHEW 87 MAC-NC 31.38 1:04.16 1:37.75 2:11.67 3.76 4

C-FINAL:
1. KRASULA JASON 83 MUS-OH 30.08 1:03.35 1:38.07 2:11.23 4
2. BARTHLOW JOSH 86 UN-NC 29.88 1:02.86 1:37.08 2:12.26 1.03 3
3. CHRISTY MICHAEL 88 WTSCIN 31.62 1:04.58 1:38.69 2:13.25 2.02 5
4. MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 UF-FL 32.39 1:06.42 1:40.93 2:15.60 4.37 6



Womenís 50m Freestyle
50m Nage Libre Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 24.13 de BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000 NED
AR 24.63 TORRES DARA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 USA
US 24.50 DE BRUIJN INGE 23 JUL 2000 NED
CR 25.20 JOYCE KARA LYNN 5 DEC 2002 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN
A-FINAL: 
1. NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 26.14 4
2. SEMECO ARLENE 84 UA-SE 26.18 0.04 5
3. COLE JESSICA 86 PKWYOZ 26.25 0.11 1
4. ROVIRA MADELINE 86 RACECO 26.52 0.38 3
4. HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 26.52 0.38 7
6. RADKE KATRINA 70 SC-PC 26.63 0.49 6
7. SMITH LINDSEY 85 UM-MI 26.75 0.61 8
8. LAHEY KRISTEN 87 RACECO 26.92 0.78 2

B-FINAL: 
1. SARGENT SARAH 88 XCELSE 26.62 3
2. MILLER MHYRIA 87 IST-FG 26.72 0.10 5
3. MILLER AMYWREN 89 PAA-NJ 26.77 0.15 6
4. KANE REBECCA 89 TAC-NJ 26.82 0.20 1
5. LEMMEN CELINA 85 SMU-NT 26.92 0.30 4
6. POTEETE ANNA 87 SCCAPC 26.95 0.33 2
7. FITTIN ANNIE 89 PAA-NJ 27.04 0.42 8
8. WOODWARD SAMANTHA 90 KMSCOK 27.16 0.54 7

C-FINAL: 
1. SIMMS JOAN CHRISTEL 90 HSC-HI 26.78 4
2. WONG EMILY ONT 26.80 0.02 3
3. MERZ ALEXA 87 UN02CA 27.00 0.22 5
4. BISPO KARLEE 90 SOSSPC 27.07 0.29 2
5. DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 27.24 0.46 1
5. NAUTA CHELSEA 88 TBAYFL 27.24 0.46 7
7. MARTIN NOELLE 86 WSY-NC 27.31 0.53 6
8. HENAHAN LINDSAY 81 UN01NI 27.46 0.68 8



Menís 50m Freestyle
50m Nage Libre Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 21.64 POPOV ALEXANDER Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000 RUS
AR 21.76 HALL GARY Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000 USA
US 21.76 HALL GARY Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000 USA
CR 22.32 MUHAMMED SABIR 2 DEC 1999 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN
A-FINAL: 
1. BRUNELLI NICK 81 SDA-AZ 22.84 5
2. TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82 UA-SE 23.31 0.47 4
3. BOGART ROBERT 79 UN01CO 23.60 0.76 3
4. HOSOKAWA DAISUKE 82 JPN 23.73 0.89 6
5. LINDBERG CHRISTIAN 82 VTACVA 23.75 0.91 7
6. ROGERS DALE 82 WA-WI 23.83 0.99 2
7. MEADOWS GAVIN 77 SDA-AZ 24.04 1.20 8
8. WAGNER EDWARD 71 DM-NT 24.11 1.27 1

B-FINAL: 
1. NELMS BRANDON 85 UNLVCA 23.78 5
2. HORNER CHRISTIAN 79 WCABPC 23.94 0.16 2
3. MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER 81 MIZ-MV 23.99 0.21 4
4. BARTOCH JOE 83 UNLVCA 24.00 0.22 3
5. BERENS RICHARD 88 MAC-NC 24.11 0.33 6
6. KAY JASON 83 SHU-NJ 24.43 0.65 7
7. LANGENFELD ANDREW 86 UN01OZ 24.49 0.71 1
8. GOW RYAN ONT 24.56 0.78 8

C-FINAL: 
1. ERASMUS DARREN 84 UA-SE 24.21 4
2. JONES TRISTAN 85 UCONCT 24.48 0.27 1
3. GUSA ERIC 83 DM-NT 24.50 0.29 7
4. MADWA MOHAMMAD 87 KUW 24.55 0.34 8
5. NAVARRETE RAMON ALL 24.75 0.54 3
6. HENDRICK KELLY 82 UN-NC 24.87 0.66 5
7. LAROSA MIKE 83 SHU-NJ 25.06 0.85 6
8. HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 25.44 1.23 2



Womenís 4 x 200m Freestyle
4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
Timed Final
Classement direct
WR 7:53.42 United States Of America Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 USA
AR 7:53.42 United States Of America Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 USA
US 7:59.87 United States Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 USA
CR 8:09.42 United States 3 DEC 1985 USA

Rank Name Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN 150m 100m 50m 200m

Great Britain A GB 8:23.52 1. 3 2
SIMMONDS ELIZABETH 29.75 1:01.28 1:33.67 2:05.56 2:05.56
HALSALL FRANCESCA 28.50 1:00.61 1:34.58 2:06.53 4:12.09
UNWIN CERI 29.63 1:01.73 1:34.34 2:06.31 6:18.40
GEORGE RACHAEL 29.03 1:01.11 1:32.89 2:05.12 8:23.52

Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 8:26.71 2. 3.19 3 5
DITTO KELSEY 89 30.37 1:03.01 1:34.31 2:05.01 2:05.01
RIGTERINK KRISTINA 88 29.09 1:01.24 1:33.84 2:06.71 4:11.72
WHITE JESSICA 90 29.97 1:03.00 1:35.86 2:08.35 6:20.07
ORR REBECCA 87 29.12 1:01.21 1:33.79 2:06.64 8:26.71

Team Ontario A ONT 8:29.65 3. 6.13 3 7
GILLESPIE EMILY 29.50 1:01.97 1:35.40 2:09.97 2:09.97
WILKINSON JULIA 29.74 1:02.36 1:35.35 2:07.93 4:17.90
WONG EMILY 28.24 59.91 1:33.07 2:05.61 6:23.51
MITCHELL SEANNA 28.56 1:00.19 1:33.41 2:06.14 8:29.65

Great Britain B GB 8:30.68 4. 7.16 2 3
TOMLINSON JORDAN 30.10 1:02.71 1:35.92 2:08.26 2:08.26
GANDY ELLEN 29.99 1:02.75 1:34.92 2:05.80 4:14.06
DURANT NATALIE 29.22 1:03.09 1:35.95 2:08.59 6:22.65
ROBINSON VICTORIA 28.95 1:01.23 1:34.54 2:08.03 8:30.68

University Of Florida A UF-FL 8:31.25 5. 7.73 3 4
PIKE NATALIE 85 30.43 1:02.74 1:34.70 2:07.10 2:07.10
RETRUM CARMEN 85 29.84 1:02.41 1:35.47 2:08.18 4:15.28
BURCKLE CAROLINE 86 29.05 1:00.86 1:33.76 2:06.60 6:21.88
REID JAMIE 83 30.47 1:03.63 1:36.95 2:09.37 8:31.25

Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 8:31.41 6. 7.89 3 6
DWELLEY KATE 89 29.79 1:01.76 1:32.98 2:03.82 2:03.82
ROGERS LAUREN 87 30.86 1:03.85 1:37.09 2:10.10 4:13.92
BARD PRESLEY 88 29.67 1:02.26 1:35.96 2:09.99 6:23.91
MCLANE JULIANNE 87 29.50 1:01.82 1:34.81 2:07.50 8:31.41

Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:33.58 7. 10.06 2 6
LANDINO ALYSSA 89 29.79 1:02.38 1:35.81 2:08.58 2:08.58
BARNETT CAROLINE 88 29.41 1:02.14 1:36.04 2:09.36 4:17.94
ROTH LAUREN 89 29.39 1:02.11 1:35.85 2:09.21 6:27.15
HANSEN CODIE 86 28.80 1:00.84 1:33.97 2:06.43 8:33.58

De Anza Cupertino Aquatics A DACAPC 8:37.29 8. 13.77 2 4
GHOSH NILASHA 88 30.21 1:02.82 1:35.95 2:08.52 2:08.52
GONG JENNIFER 88 30.29 1:03.30 1:36.51 2:09.58 4:18.10
MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 30.48 1:03.63 1:37.22 2:10.24 6:28.34
HOVEY AMBER 87 30.16 1:03.33 1:36.23 2:08.95 8:37.29

Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl A GAACMA 8:40.27 9. 16.75 2 5
CRIPPEN TERESA 90 30.42 1:02.96 1:36.13 2:07.53 2:07.53
CRIPPEN CLAIRE 88 30.93 1:04.55 1:38.19 2:10.90 4:18.43
AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 30.03 1:02.62 1:35.65 2:08.27 6:26.70
LABOSKY MARIE 82 30.41 1:04.44 1:39.14 2:13.57 8:40.27

Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 8:42.21 10. 18.69 3 8
WALLER RACHAEL 86 29.72 1:01.50 1:34.61 2:07.11 2:07.11
BERRY EMMA 87 29.31 1:01.83 1:35.39 2:08.72 4:15.83
KING RAICHELLE 87 30.63 1:03.82 1:37.48 2:10.44 6:26.27
AUBRY ASHTON 88 30.68 1:04.77 1:40.82 2:15.94 8:42.21

University Of Alabama A UA-SE 8:45.41 11. 21.89 1 4
BASSINO MELINA 82 29.97 1:03.18 1:36.39 2:09.15 2:09.15
GRANT ANNA 84 29.94 1:03.01 1:37.21 2:11.77 4:20.92
THEILEMANN TARA 85 29.75 1:02.51 1:36.31 2:10.40 6:31.32
HALLQUIST KATHRYN 84 30.55 1:04.52 1:39.83 2:14.09 8:45.41

University Of Florida B UF-FL 8:46.04 12. 22.52 3 3
GREEN MEREDITH 83 30.59 1:03.17 1:36.79 2:10.45 2:10.45
BALL KATHERINE 85 30.65 1:03.83 1:38.00 2:11.91 4:22.36
MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 29.66 1:02.71 1:36.82 2:10.88 6:33.24
HARRIS KRISTEN 84 30.51 1:04.40 1:39.03 2:12.80 8:46.04

Team Ontario B ONT 8:47.09 13. 23.57 2 2
JELLIE EMILEY 30.58 1:03.15 1:35.90 2:08.01 2:08.01
STITSKI MONIKA 89 31.02 1:04.11 1:38.07 2:11.97 4:19.98
DUDAR ELYSE 31.07 1:04.87 1:39.48 2:13.63 6:33.61
MCQUEEN SHANNON 30.80 1:04.50 1:39.03 2:13.48 8:47.09

Dallas Mustangs B DM-NT 8:48.09 14. 24.57 2 7
MONROE MEREDITH 88 29.90 1:02.52 1:35.71 2:07.39 2:07.39
CRUM MADELEINE 89 29.37 1:02.62 1:38.46 2:14.08 4:21.47
GUNNING KATHERINE 86 30.21 1:04.15 1:39.53 2:14.71 6:36.18
FUTSCHER STEPHANIE 88 30.58 1:04.16 1:38.85 2:11.91 8:48.09

University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 8:51.59 15. 28.07 1 5
NOVAK CATHLEEN 83 30.28 1:03.58 1:37.50 2:11.42 2:11.42
BROWN CATHY 83 29.87 1:02.93 1:37.74 2:12.89 4:24.31
SMITH RYAN 84 30.33 1:05.04 1:40.18 2:16.47 6:40.78
DOVER KYDANI 83 29.60 1:02.35 1:36.42 2:10.81 8:51.59

North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 8:53.22 16. 29.70 3 1
WESLEY JENNA 87 30.60 1:04.31 1:38.84 2:12.50 2:12.50
HOULTON MOLLY 88 30.54 1:03.55 1:37.08 2:10.67 4:23.17
SCHMITT JESSICA 91 30.15 1:03.81 1:38.90 2:12.98 6:36.15
WEINBRECHT AMANDA 87 31.11 1:05.93 1:41.73 2:17.07 8:53.22

West Shore Ymca A WSY-MA 8:53.93 17. 30.41 1 3
JERZERICK KIMBERLY 90 30.52 1:04.48 1:40.51 2:17.65 2:17.65
WEANER TRICIA 89 30.52 1:04.18 1:38.03 2:11.15 4:28.80
LUTTERMOSER ALLISON 86 31.01 1:05.13 1:40.52 2:15.80 6:44.60
GINGRICH LEAH 90 30.51 1:03.78 1:37.14 2:09.33 8:53.93



Event 12 Menís 4 x 200m Freestyle
4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
Timed Final
Classement direct
WR 7:04.66 Australia Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AUS
AR 7:07.33 United States Of America Athens (GRE) 17 AUG 2004 USA
US 7:14.84 United States Atlanta (USA) 21 JUL 1996 USA
CR 7:20.47 Canada Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003 CAN

Rank Name Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN 150m 100m 50m 200m

University Of Florida A UF-FL 7:43.20 1. 1 4
WIECZOREK GRANT 86 27.92 57.30 1:27.07 1:56.34 1:56.34
SIOUI ADAM 82 26.87 57.28 1:27.55 1:56.49 3:52.83
WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 26.90 56.48 1:26.12 1:55.33 5:48.16
LOCHTE RYAN 84 25.59 54.95 1:25.10 1:55.04 7:43.20

University Of Alabama A UA-SE 7:44.71 2. 1.51 1 7
SOUTHON FRANCK 82 27.44 57.39 1:27.42 1:57.07 1:57.07
FLAMION CHRIS 83 27.66 57.03 1:27.02 1:55.80 3:52.87
JONES J. T. 84 26.95 56.56 1:26.11 1:54.69 5:47.56
TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82 27.00 57.04 1:27.23 1:57.15 7:44.71

University Of Florida B UF-FL 7:46.00 3. 2.80 1 5
WOLTGARTEN IAN 82 27.99 58.01 1:28.07 1:56.75 1:56.75
COAN MATTHEW 85 26.57 56.59 1:26.30 1:56.07 3:52.82
MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 27.24 56.96 1:26.48 1:55.71 5:48.53
KAUFMANN SCOTT 82 26.81 56.88 1:27.22 1:57.47 7:46.00

University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 8:02.42 4. 19.22 1 1
MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83 26.87 56.55 1:26.90 1:56.79 1:56.79
JONES TRISTAN 85 27.83 58.55 1:30.27 2:01.73 3:58.52
FOLAN ROBERT 81 28.49 59.78 1:31.93 2:03.53 6:02.05
MURPHY CONNOR 83 27.62 58.22 1:29.60 2:00.37 8:02.42

Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 8:03.54 5. 20.34 1 3
SMALLEY MAVERICK 87 27.63 57.88 1:28.44 1:58.83 1:58.83
KLUEH MICHAEL 87 26.49 55.86 1:25.77 1:54.76 3:53.59
RIDGEWAY PAUL 84 28.00 59.89 1:31.95 2:03.95 5:57.54
SPANN SCOTT 88 27.99 59.38 1:32.64 2:06.00 8:03.54

Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:08.29 6. 25.09 1 6
HALLUM CLINT 89 28.13 58.19 1:29.66 2:01.45 2:01.45
THOMPSON MATTHEW 90 27.23 58.16 1:29.71 2:01.17 4:02.62
CARLISLE BYRON 87 28.40 59.47 1:31.50 2:03.62 6:06.24
GUSA ERIC 83 27.74 59.11 1:31.22 2:02.05 8:08.29

Kuwait National Swim Team A KUW 8:08.98 7. 25.78 1 2
MADWA MOHAMMAD 87 27.76 58.84 1:29.93 2:01.36 2:01.36
QALI ZAIN 87 28.15 59.76 1:32.62 2:04.77 4:06.13
AL-WAZZAN NAWAF 87 27.18 57.55 1:29.34 2:00.62 6:06.75
HAIDAR NAWAF 88 28.50 59.59 1:29.92 2:02.23 8:08.98

Seton Hall University A SHU-NJ 8:14.07 8. 30.87 1 8
FALCONE GARY 84 28.38 59.53 1:32.90 2:06.00 2:06.00
LEAVITT JACK 84 27.38 58.11 1:30.75 2:03.29 4:09.29
MIKLIUS MATT 83 27.18 57.47 1:29.43 2:00.95 6:10.24
JOHNSON THOMAS 84 27.61 58.76 1:31.23 2:03.83 8:14.07

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT