ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
11-05-04 Northwestern @ Indiana, Women
11/5/2004-11/5/2004
Bloomington, Indiana USA

Northwestern vs. IU - 11/5/2004
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                                NT    1:45.68   11
     1) Vaziri, Leila                   2) Bradley, Kristen
     3) Smith, Erin                     4) Lofstedt, Annica
       13.18    26.41    13.98    30.71    11.28    25.06    11.23    23.50
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                      NT    1:46.41    4
     1) Paglini, Katie                  2) Ballis, Jessie
     3) Olin, Christy                   4) Oeser, Michelle
       13.82    27.37    13.24    29.52    11.69    25.51    11.51    24.01
  3 Northwestern  'B'                                      NT    1:48.95    2
     1) Harris, Carrera                 2) Bovee, Brielle
     3) Kilroy, Kristen                 4) Welnhofer, Ashley
       14.20    28.06    14.22    30.60    11.97    26.45    11.58    23.84
  4 Indiana University  'B'                                NT    1:51.52
     1) Ernst, Susanna                  2) Calvert, Angela
     3) Colgin, Doherty                 4) Wentworth, Clarissa
       14.28    28.25    14.68    32.61    11.86    26.09    12.02    24.57

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Torpey, Lauren               Indiana                   NT   10:13.93    9
      27.99   30.30   30.60   30.67   30.46   30.49   30.72   30.80
      30.80   30.82   30.91   31.05   31.00   31.30   31.24   31.15
      31.29   31.17   30.91   30.26
  2 Mueller, Amy                 NW                        NT   10:21.02    4
      28.01   30.65   30.68   30.68   30.78   30.75   31.08   31.21
      30.94   31.40   31.34   31.21   31.46   31.63   31.60   31.82
      31.50   31.86   31.55   30.87
  3 Fuchs, Christie              Indiana                   NT   10:33.75    3
      28.78   31.31   31.68   32.06   31.85   31.88   31.69   31.66
      31.64   32.02   31.82   31.78   32.01   32.30   31.87   31.84
      31.68   31.99   31.92   31.97
  4 Gart, Laura                  NW                        NT   10:37.20    2
      28.68   31.89   31.56   32.07   31.87   31.76   31.66   31.76
      32.08   32.25   32.02   32.22   32.62   32.57   32.31   32.28
      32.50   32.44   31.29   31.37
  5 Restivo, Michaela            NW                        NT   10:39.21    1
      29.32   31.51   31.70   31.92   32.05   32.19   32.23   32.40
      32.14   32.23   31.67   31.88   31.98   31.97   32.08   32.30
      32.10   32.52   32.72   32.30

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hupman, Andrea               NW                        NT    1:50.50    9
      26.06   27.79   28.28   28.37
  2 Colgin, Doherty              Indiana                   NT    1:52.06    4
      27.06   28.41   28.38   28.21
  3 Bradley, Kristen             Indiana                   NT    1:52.11    3
      27.19   28.75   28.80   27.37
  4 Braun, Katie                 NW                        NT    1:52.82    2
      27.09   28.72   28.61   28.40
  5 Welnhofer, Ashley            NW                        NT    1:53.82    1
      26.92   28.78   29.50   28.62
  6 Keefer, Meghan               Indiana                   NT    2:01.66
      28.01   30.25   31.48   31.92

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vaziri, Leila                Indiana                   NT      57.09    9
      13.61   14.40   14.79   14.29
  2 Paglini, Katie               NW                        NT      57.53    4
      14.17   14.33   14.80   14.23
  3 Harris, Carrera              NW                        NT      58.99    3
      14.26   14.67   15.22   14.84
  4 Torpey, Lauren               Indiana                   NT    1:00.85    2
      14.85   15.14   15.69   15.17
  5 Restivo, Michaela            NW                        NT    1:07.86    1
      16.06   16.93   17.73   17.14

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bovee, Brielle               NW                        NT    1:04.05    9
      14.35   16.18   16.55   16.97
  2 Ballis, Jessie               NW                        NT    1:05.16    4
      13.89   16.67   17.69   16.91
  3 Mueller, Amy                 NW                        NT    1:08.49    3
      14.98   17.46   18.03   18.02
  4 Ernst, Susanna               Indiana                   NT    1:10.56    2
      15.54   18.01   18.73   18.28
  5 Calvert, Angela              Indiana                   NT    1:12.53    1
      15.60   18.18   19.17   19.58

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olin, Christy                NW                        NT    2:01.26    9
      27.76   30.67   31.12   31.71
  2 Braun, Katie                 NW                        NT    2:03.78    4
      28.38   31.32   31.83   32.25
  3 Bugden, Sarah                Indiana                   NT    2:08.19    3
      28.56   32.60   33.34   33.69
  4 Gart, Laura                  NW                        NT    2:08.77    2
      28.79   32.50   33.78   33.70
  5 Fuchs, Christie              Indiana                   NT    2:13.38    1
      29.35   33.56   35.02   35.45
  6 Kilroy, Kristen              NW                        NT   x2:20.51
      30.75   35.37   37.53   36.86

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vaziri, Leila                Indiana                   NT      23.77    9
      11.73   12.04
  2 Hupman, Andrea               NW                        NT      23.78    4
      12.01   11.77
  3 Lofstedt, Annica             Indiana                   NT      23.92    3
      11.62   12.30
  4 Surkovic, Marijana           NW                        NT      24.27    2
      11.85   12.42
  5 Welnhofer, Katie             NW                        NT      24.56    1
      11.94   12.62
  6 Oeser, Michelle              NW                        NT     x24.62
      12.18   12.44
  7 Wentworth, Clarissa          Indiana                   NT      24.73
      12.26   12.47
  8 Schrader, Lauren             Indiana                   NT     x26.50
      12.92   13.58

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hupman, Andrea               NW                        NT      51.04    9
      12.26   12.76   13.15   12.87
  2 Smith, Erin                  Indiana                   NT      51.93    4
      12.27   13.02   13.34   13.30
  3 Wentworth, Clarissa          Indiana                   NT      53.10    3
      12.47   13.39   13.93   13.31
  4 Oeser, Michelle              NW                        NT      53.16    2
      12.53   13.53   13.92   13.18
  5 Welnhofer, Katie             NW                        NT      53.23    1
      12.30   13.45   13.79   13.69
  6 Keefer, Meghan               Indiana                   NT      56.05
      12.68   14.10   14.79   14.48

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paglini, Katie               NW                        NT    2:01.88    9
      29.31   30.80   30.88   30.89
  2 Vaziri, Leila                Indiana                   NT    2:04.46    4
      29.85   31.28   32.05   31.28
  3 Harris, Carrera              NW                        NT    2:07.01    3
      30.50   32.12   32.34   32.05
  4 Ernst, Susanna               Indiana                   NT    2:07.62    2
      30.84   32.43   32.50   31.85
  5 Welnhofer, Ashley            NW                        NT    2:08.70    1
      30.72   32.91   32.95   32.12
  6 Bugden, Sarah                Indiana                   NT    2:10.11
      30.61   33.22   33.74   32.54

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bovee, Brielle               NW                        NT    2:17.01    9
      31.79   34.79   34.88   35.55
  2 Bradley, Kristen             Indiana                   NT    2:21.93    4
      32.89   36.45   36.51   36.08
  3 Ballis, Jessie               NW                        NT    2:23.35    3
      32.80   37.23   36.49   36.83
  4 Gart, Laura                  NW                        NT    2:33.88    2
      35.06   38.73   39.99   40.10
  5 Calvert, Angela              Indiana                   NT    2:36.42    1
      35.41   39.40   40.39   41.22

Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Torpey, Lauren               Indiana                   NT    4:58.61    9
      27.66   29.81   30.24   30.19   30.34   30.40   30.59   30.36
      30.03   28.99
  2 Colgin, Doherty              Indiana                   NT    5:00.25    4
      28.14   30.19   30.11   30.30   30.22   30.26   30.30   30.52
      30.46   29.75
  3 Mueller, Amy                 NW                        NT    5:02.90    3
      27.82   29.78   30.38   30.55   30.58   30.95   31.11   30.98
      31.05   29.70
  4 Braun, Katie                 NW                        NT    5:03.17    2
      28.03   29.95   30.32   30.38   30.78   30.57   30.72   30.97
      31.20   30.25
  5 Lubus, Lauren                Indiana                   NT    5:04.07    1
      28.48   30.04   30.08   30.31   30.59   30.55   30.90   31.22
      31.27   30.63
  6 Restivo, Michaela            NW                        NT    5:21.37
      29.35   31.28   32.01   32.18   32.48   32.90   32.73   32.99
      32.93   32.52

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olin, Christy                NW                        NT      56.67    9
      12.67   14.16   14.89   14.95
  2 Smith, Erin                  Indiana                   NT      56.87    4
      12.55   14.59   15.29   14.44
  3 Welnhofer, Katie             NW                        NT      57.74    3
      12.57   14.90   15.04   15.23
  4 Bugden, Sarah                Indiana                   NT      59.39    2
      12.75   14.79   16.31   15.54
  5 Fuchs, Christie              Indiana                   NT    1:00.62    1
      13.14   15.47   15.82   16.19
  6 Kilroy, Kristen              NW                        NT    1:01.96
      12.80   15.15   16.70   17.31
  7 Schrader, Lauren             Indiana                   NT   x1:02.30
      13.38   15.70   16.59   16.63
 -- Gart, Laura                  NW                        NT   X1:00.35
      13.09   15.27   16.03   15.96

Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paglini, Katie               NW                        NT    2:04.21    9
      26.70   31.03   37.25   29.23
  2 Bradley, Kristen             Indiana                   NT    2:05.53    4
      28.05   32.48   36.70   28.30
  3 Bovee, Brielle               NW                        NT    2:08.98    3
      28.65   35.11   35.35   29.87
  4 Colgin, Doherty              Indiana                   NT    2:09.13    2
      28.31   32.76   39.23   28.83
  5 Olin, Christy                NW                        NT    2:09.83    1
      27.13   32.90   39.24   30.56
  6 Harris, Carrera              NW                        NT   x2:10.92
      29.51   31.47   40.44   29.50
  7 Ernst, Susanna               Indiana                   NT    2:11.91
      29.50   33.04   38.49   30.88

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                                NT    1:35.93   11
     1) Lofstedt, Annica                2) Bugden, Sarah
     3) Wentworth, Clarissa             4) Smith, Erin
       11.63    23.92    11.61    24.20    12.04    24.42    11.25    23.39
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                      NT    1:36.33    4
     1) Hupman, Andrea                  2) Welnhofer, Katie
     3) Welnhofer, Ashley               4) Surkovic, Marijana
       12.12    24.04    12.03    24.56    11.72    23.98    11.38    23.75
  3 Northwestern  'B'                                      NT    1:39.10    2
     1) Braun, Katie                    2) Oeser, Michelle
     3) Kilroy, Kristen                 4) Mueller, Amy
       11.95    24.44    11.42    24.13    11.92    25.09    12.40    25.44
  4 Indiana University  'B'                                NT    1:44.54
     1) Colgin, Doherty                 2) Torpey, Lauren
     3) Keefer, Meghan                  4) Calvert, Angela
       12.71    25.54    12.68    26.59    12.29    26.17    12.58    26.24

Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dumais, Leanne               NW                        NT     269.62    9
  2 Loukas, Christina            Indiana                   NT     264.82    4
  3 Weigle, Lindsay              Indiana                   NT     249.37    3
  4 Chapman, Heather             Indiana                   NT     234.60    2
  5 Greene, Ashley               Indiana                   NT    x230.70
  6 Campbell, Beth               NW                        NT     213.22    1

Event 31  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weigle, Lindsay              Indiana                   NT     343.65    9
  2 Chapman, Heather             Indiana                   NT     301.28    4
  3 Loukas, Christina            Indiana                   NT     291.38    3
  4 Dumais, Leanne               NW                        NT     275.03    2
  5 Campbell, Beth               NW                        NT     247.95    1
  6 Greene, Ashley               Indiana                   NT    x213.98 

-- 

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT