ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
10-05-04 TCU, McMurry, Centennary
10/6/2004-10/6/2004
Fort Worth, Texas USA

Women’s Team Scores
TCU	44
Centenary	30

TCU	52
McMurry	41

McMurry	42
Centenary 	30

Men’s Team Scores
TCU	46.5
Centenary	37.5

TCU	50
McMurry	41

Centenary	68
McMurry	25	

Women’s 200-Medley Relay
1.	Reid, Mar. Pottenger,	1:56.75	 
	Loechle, McAdams (TCU)
2.	Wannamacher, Spilker,	1:58.16
	Parcher, Skinner (TCU)
3.	Wimberley, Von Pingle
	LeBlanc, Hansen (Cent.)	1:58.21
4.	Berger, White, 
	Smyers, Meadows (MCM)	2:00.05
5.	Stokes, Odom, 
	Griffin, Merritt (MCM)	2:15.65

Women’s 200-Free
1.	Keilah Walker (TCU)		1:57.30
2.	Emily Duerringer (TCU)	2:00.94
3.	Sara Hansen (Cent.)		2:03.94
4.	Lori Von Pingle (Cent.)	2:05.58
5.	Amy Nicholas (MCM)	2:14.63
6.	Lauryn Glassford (MCM)	2:14.75

Women’s 200-IM
1.	Maribeth Pottenger (TCU)	2:16.85
2.	Keilah Walker (TCU)		2:18.52
3.	Traci Wimbereley (Cent.)	2:25.22
4.	Kayli LeBlanc (Cent.)		2:25.49
5.	Allison White (MCM)		2:26.41
6.	BJ Holihan (MCM)		2:49.20

Women 50-Free
1.	Kelly Wannemacher (TCU)	25.49
2.	Amanda Reid (TCU)		25.55
3.	Juliana Meadows (MCM)	26.09
4.	Melanie Zimmerman (MCM)	27.00
5.	Mallory Merritt (MCM)	29.34
6.	Tiffany Lake (Cent.)		29.89

Women 1-Meter Diving (6 dives)
1.	Pam Campbell (TCU)		222.7
2.	Corey Mullins (MCM)	152.2

Women 100-Fly
1.	Michelle Pottenger (TCU)	1:02.09
2.	Michelle Loechle (TCU)	1:02.67
3.	Juliana Meadows (MCM)	1:03.96
4.	Kayli LeBlanc (Cent.)	1:06.26
5.	Danielle Smyers (MCM)	1:09.45

Women’s 100-Free
1.	Emily Duerringer (TCU)	54.24
2.	Keilah Walker (TCU)	55.23
3.	Megan Berger (MCM)	57.09
4.	Melanie Zimmerman (Cent.)	58.58
5.	Lauryn Glassford (MCM)	1:02.50

Women’s 500-Free
1.	Kendra Jackson (TCU)	5:27.06
2.	Maggie Skille (TCU)	5:30.45
3.	Sara Hansen (Cent.)	5:42.60
4.	Centenary	5:43.81
5.	Amy Nicholas (MCM)	5:47.14
6.	Ashley Schelde (MCM)	6:12.14

Women’s 100-Back
1.	Amanda Reid (TCU)	1:05.30
2.	Traci Wimberley (Cent.)	1:05.52
3.	Megan Berger (MCM)	1:07.09
4.	Kelly Wannemacher (TCU)	1:08.02
5.	Megan Zimmerman (Cent.)	1:09.31
6.	Danielle Symers (MCM)	1:10.85

Women’s 100-Breast
1.	Maribeth Pottenger (TCU)	1:08.88
2.	Chrysa Spilker (TCU)	1:12.80
3.	Lori Von Pingle (Cent.)	1:14.52
4.	Allison White (MCM)	1:14.59
5.	BJ Holihan (MCM)	1:20.46
6.	Tiffany Lake (Cent.)	1:26.51

Women’s 200-Free Relay
1.	Duerringer, Mich. Pottenger,	1:43.72
	Parcher, Walker (TCU)	
2.	Black, Skille,	1:45.80
	Jackson, Meloy (TCU)	
3.	Centenary 	1:46.33
4.	Glassford, Merritt,	1:53.44
	Nicholas, Stokes (MCM)	
5.	Griffin, Holihan,	2:01.87
	Odem, Schelde (MCM)

Men’s 200-Medley Relay
1.	Berrettini, Montgomery,	1:40.50
	Edens, Del Valle (TCU)	
2.	Trempski, McKee,	1:41.01
	Harrop, Haley (Cent.)	
3.	Smith, Lopez,	1:41.28
	Isom, Reuter (MCM)	
4.	Meyers, Stokens, 	1:45.21
	D’Aquin, Rourke (Cent.)
5.	Delair, Gooch,	1:47.46
	Wherry, McCutchen (TCU)	
6.	Hart, Styers	1:52.64
	Garcia, Colbrun

Men’s 200-Free
1.	Diego Palacios (TCU)	1:47.17
2.	Ross Gilbert (Cent.)	1:51.71
3.	Matija Fojs (Cent.)	1:51.94
4.	Nick Vollmer (TCU)	1:54.27
5.	Sean Young (MCM)	1:55.78
6.	Noah James (MCM)	1:56.64

Men’s 200-IM
1.	Adam Montgomery (TCU)	2:02.44
2.	Kyle Edens (TCU)	2:02.59
3.	Jacob Stevens (Cent.)	2:04.11
4.	Devin Rourke (Cent.)	2:05.47
5.	Marshall Glenister (MCM)	2:11.87
6.	Trevor Isom (MCM)	2:18.57

Men’s 100-Fly
1.	George Gooch (TCU)	53.76
2.	Jonathon Harrop (Cent.)	54.16
3.	Kenneth Wherry (TCU)	55.47
4.	Richard Rueter (MCM)	55.66
5.	Matija Fojs (Cent.)	57.18
6.	Sean Young (MCM)	1:01.03

Men’s 50-Free
1.	Yousif Del Valle (TCU)	22.01
2.	Jonathon Berrettini (TCU)	22.45
	Roddie Haley (Cent.)	22.45
4.	Josh Smith (MCM)	22.69
5.	Adam D’Aquin (Cent.)	23.30
6.	Geoff Colbrun (MCM)	23.43

Men’s 100-Free
1.	Diego Palacios (TCU)	48.24
2.	Dustin Meyers (Cent.)	50.41
3.	Nick Vollmer (TCU)	51.32
4.	Josh Smith (MCM)	51.55
5.	Noah James (MCM)	52.11
6.	Jacob Stevens (Cent.)	54.44

Men’s 1-Meter Diving (6 dives)
1.	Kelly McCain (TCU)	299.5
2.	Gerry Shore (MCM)	174

Men’s 500-Free
1.	Kyle Edens (TCU)	4:57.71
2.	Robert Hendricks (Cent.)	4:57.76
3.	Ross Gilbert (Cent.)	5:02.58
4.	Ryan Delair (TCU)	5:03.27
5.	Sean Young (MCM)	5:30.03
6.	Casey Styers (MCM)	5:51.18

Men’s 100-Back
1.	Jonathon Berrettini (TCU)	53.27
2.	Robert Trempski (Cent.)	55.45
3.	Jacob Stevens (Cent.)	58.66
4.	Yousif Del Valle (TCU)	59.00
5.	Marshall Glenister (MCM)	1:00.55
6.	Gary Garcia (MCM)	1:02.72

Men’s 100-Breast
1.	George Gooch (TCU)	1:04.09
2.	Kyle McKee (Cent.)	1:04.73
3.	Trevor Isom (MCM)	1:04.82
4.	Adam Montgomery (TCU)	1:06.12
5.	Robert James (Cent.)	1:09.02
6.	Casey Styers (MCM)	1:13.39

Men’s 200-Free Relay	
1.	Edens, Vollmer,	1:29.57
	Gooch, Del Valle (TCU)	
2.	Meyers, Haley,	1:30.02
	D’Aquin, Rourke (Cent.)
3.	Glenister, Goolsby, 	1:31.83
	James, Reuter (MCM)	
4.	McCutchen, Wherry,	1:34.70
	Delair, Palacios (TCU)	
5.	Harrop, James, 	1:35.92
	Gilbert, Hendricks (Cent.)	
6.	Colbrun, Garcia, 	1:41.17
	Signer, Walton (MCM)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT