ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
10-29,30-04 Pacific Invitational; Wash St., UC-Davis
10/30/2004-10/30/2004
Stockton, California USA

Pacific Invitational
Washington State; UC-Davis @ U of Pacific
10-29,30-04


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I
    School                                                        Finals
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:36.23  
     1) Jacqueline Moirao               2) Kristen Peterson               
     3) Jennifer Radecke                4) Lyndsay McNamee                
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                         1:40.69  
     1) Bryn Mooney                     2) Monika Povilonyte              
     3) Larissa Barth                   4) Katie Van Horne                
-- University of the Pacific  'B'                             x1:42.41  
     1) Kellyn Loehr                    2) Ziada Jardine                  
     3) Keri Sullivan                   4) Alison Shasky                  
-- Washington St.  'B'                                        x1:43.03  
     1) Danielle Berish                 2) Lindsay Backhouse              
     3) Beth Newhouse                   4) Laurie Gregg                   
-- Washington St.  'C'                                        x1:47.25  
     1) Sheena Mills                    2) Kelly O'Neill                  
     3) Candace Rodda                   4) Emily Chandler                 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Division I
    Name                         School                           Finals
  1 Jennifer Radecke             Pacific                        4:56.48  
  2 Erin McCleave                Washington St.                 5:01.22  
  3 Laura McDonald               Pacific                        5:04.30  
  4 Laurie Gregg                 Washington St.                 5:07.17  
  5 Sarah Gutierrez              Pacific                        5:08.07  
  6 McKenzie Reiter              Washington St.                 5:14.80  
  7 Arlie Righos                 Pacific                        5:15.31  
  8 Emily Chandler               Washington St.                 5:19.32  
  9 Katy Burrill                 Pacific                        5:20.40  
 10 Lisa Irwin                   Washington St.                 5:28.21  
 11 Sarah Reichwald              Washington St.                 5:29.82  

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM Division I
    Name                         School                           Finals
  1 Ja-Neil Bragg                Pacific                        2:04.37  
  2 Kayli Changstrom             Washington St.                 2:07.66  
  3 Jane Copland                 Washington St.                 2:08.67  
  4 Kristen Okazaki              Pacific                        2:10.76  
  5 Sarah Houck                  Pacific                        2:10.86  
  6 Melissa Banks                Pacific                        2:11.36  
  7 Maegan Wood                  Washington St.                 2:12.68  
  8 Karen Eldred                 Washington St.                 2:23.98  










--more--

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Division I
    Name                         School                           Finals
  1 Lyndsay McNamee              Pacific                          24.30  
  2 Jacqueline Moirao            Pacific                          24.32  
  3 Bryn Mooney                  Washington St.                   25.00  
  4 Kristen Peterson             Pacific                          25.07  
  5 Katie Van Horne              Washington St.                   25.08  
  6 Elizabeth Plume              Pacific                          25.25  
  7 Danielle Berish              Washington St.                   25.41  
  8 Monika Povilonyte            Washington St.                   25.59  
  9 Beth Newhouse                Washington St.                   25.65  
 10 Larissa Barth                Washington St.                   26.02  
 11 Keri Sullivan                Pacific                          26.37  
 12 Sheena Mills                 Washington St.                   26.40  
 13 Candace Rodda                Washington St.                   26.87  
 14 Kelly O'Neill                Washington St.                   27.42  
 -- Erin McCleave                Washington St.                  X24.56  

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Division I
    School                                                        Finals
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              3:55.08  
     1) Alison Shasky                   2) Ziada Jardine                  
     3) Kristen Okazaki                 4) Lyndsay McNamee                
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                         3:55.62  
     1) Bryn Mooney                     2) Monika Povilonyte              
     3) Kayli Changstrom                4) Erin McCleave                  
-- University of the Pacific  'B'                              x3:57.31  
     1) Jennifer Radecke                2) Kellyn Loehr                   
     3) Ja-Neil Bragg                   4) Kristen Peterson               
-- Washington St.  'B'                                         x4:02.80  
     1) Lindsay Backhouse               2) Jane Copland                   
     3) Maegan Wood                     4) Katie Van Horne                
-- Washington St.  'C'                                         x4:05.84  
     1) Laurie Gregg                    2) McKenzie Reiter                
     3) Sheena Mills                    4) Danielle Berish                
-- University of the Pacific  'C'                             x4:06.15  
     1) Katy Burrill                    2) Keri Sullivan                  
     3) Elizabeth Plume                 4) Arlie Righos                   
-- Washington St.  'D'                                        x4:20.81  
     1) Kelly O'Neill                   2) Karen Eldred                   
     3) Emily Chandler                  4) Beth Newhouse                  

Event 11  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Division I
    Name                         School                           Finals
  1 Jennifer Radecke             Pacific                       17:22.38  
  2 Laura McDonald               Pacific                       17:40.65  
  3 Sarah Gutierrez              Pacific                       17:51.92  
  4 Sarah Reichwald              Washington St.                18:22.64  




--more--

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Division I
    School                                                        Finals
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:48.54  
     1) Alison Shasky                   2) Ziada Jardine                  
     3) Ali Rowe                        4) Lyndsay McNamee                
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:49.43  
     1) Yuka Kobayashi                  2) Jessica Lee                    
     3) Hannah Watanabe                 4) Renee Dyer                     
  3 Washington St.  'A'                                         1:49.73  
     1) Bryn Mooney                     2) Monika Povilonyte              
     3) Katie Van Horne                 4) Erin McCleave                  
-- University of the Pacific  'B'                             x1:49.56  
     1) Jennifer Radecke                2) Kellyn Loehr                   
     3) Kristen Okazaki                 4) Kristen Peterson               
-- UC Davis  'B'                                              x1:51.99  
     1) Jennifer Ginsberg               2) Ashley Cayford                 
     3) Abbey Cornell                   4) Jill Olson                     
-- University of the Pacific  'C'                             x1:53.98  
     1) Katy Burrill                    2) Keri Sullivan                  
     3) Arlie Righos                    4) Elizabeth Plume                
-- Washington St.  'B'                                        x1:54.45  
     1) Lindsay Backhouse               2) Jane Copland                   
     3) McKenzie Reiter                 4) Danielle Berish                
-- UC Davis  'C'                                              x1:57.69  
     1) Michelle Janitski               2) Ashley Elgas                   
     3) Debbie Seiler                   4) Melanie Covert                 
 -- UC Davis  'D'                                              x1:59.40  
     1) Casandra Torres                 2) Emily Barker                   
     3) Carlene Laurence                4) Katie Griffin                  
 -- Washington St.  'C'                                        x1:59.73  
     1) Beth Newhouse                   2) Kayli Changstrom               
     3) Sheena Mills                    4) Lisa Irwin                     
-- Washington St.  'D'                                        x2:01.99  
     1) Kelly O'Neill                   2) Karen Eldred                   
     3) Larissa Barth                   4) Candace Rodda                  

















--more--

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM Division I
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Ja-Neil Bragg                Pacific                        4:27.79  
  2 Kayli Changstrom             Washington St.                 4:29.75  
  3 Sarah Houck                  Pacific                        4:29.83  
  4 McKenzie Reiter              Washington St.                 4:31.65  
  5 Hannah Watanabe              Davis                          4:35.34  
  6 Laurie Gregg                 Washington St.                 4:35.86  
  7 Melissa Banks                Pacific                        4:35.87  
  8 Maegan Wood                  Washington St.                 4:36.86  
  9 Michelle Jennings            Davis                          4:41.60  
 10 Julie Tracy                  Davis                          4:44.95  
 11 Yuka Kobayashi               Davis                          4:47.10  
 12 Ashley Elgas                 Davis                          4:49.88  
 13 Bergen Beck                  Davis                          4:51.33  
 14 Emily Chandler               Washington St.                 4:55.96  
 15 Cecillia Macchiavelli        Davis                          4:59.96  
 16 Karen Eldred                 Washington St.                 5:07.45  
 17 Sarah Reichwald              Washington St.                 5:15.72  

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Division I
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Bryn Mooney                  Washington St.                   57.95  
  2 Kristen Okazaki              Pacific                          58.05  
  3 Ali Rowe                     Pacific                        1:00.20  
  4 Lindsay Backhouse            Washington St.                 1:00.77  
  5 Rachelle Compton             Davis                          1:00.80  
  6 Elizabeth Plume              Pacific                        1:01.35  
  6 Abbey Cornell                Davis                          1:01.35  
  8 Carlene Laurence             Davis                          1:02.15  
  9 Debbie Seiler                Davis                          1:02.35  
 10 Katie Van Horne              Washington St.                 1:02.68  
 11 Sarah Elgendy                Davis                          1:03.33  
 12 Lisa Irwin                   Washington St.                 1:03.42  
 13 Ashley Cayford               Davis                          1:05.15  
 14 Lisa Peterson                Davis                          1:06.09  
 15 Laura Leppke                 Davis                          1:06.11  
 16 Sheena Mills                 Washington St.                 1:06.64  
 17 Lyndsey Gregson              Davis                          1:09.98  
 -- Jennifer Radecke             Pacific                         X58.60  












--more--

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Division I
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Renee Dyer                   Davis                          1:55.63  
  2 Danielle Berish              Washington St.                 1:57.24  
  3 Rachelle Compton             Davis                          1:57.50  
  4 Jill Olson                   Davis                          1:57.79  
  5 Laura McDonald               Pacific                        1:58.60  
  6 Julie Tracy                  Davis                          1:59.14  
  7 Sarah Gutierrez              Pacific                        1:59.90  
  8 Arlie Righos                 Pacific                        1:59.98  
  9 Melanie Covert               Davis                          2:01.00  
 10 Laura Leppke                 Davis                          2:01.81  
 11 Emily Chandler               Washington St.                 2:02.77  
 12 Debbie Seiler                Davis                          2:03.36  
 13 Katie Griffin                Davis                          2:04.27  
 14 Emily Hughes                 Davis                          2:04.90  
 15 Kelly O'Neill                Washington St.                 2:05.10  
 16 Lisa Irwin                   Washington St.                 2:05.76  
 17 Lisa Peterson                Davis                          2:05.85  
 18 Michelle Janitski            Davis                          2:06.53  
 19 Sarah Reichwald              Washington St.                 2:11.47  
 20 Renu Rehal                   Davis                          2:16.44  

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Division I
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Ziada Jardine                Pacific                        1:04.68  
  2 Monika Povilonyte            Washington St.                 1:05.79  
  3 Jane Copland                 Washington St.                 1:06.26  
  4 McKenzie Reiter              Washington St.                 1:07.66  
  5 Renee Dyer                   Davis                          1:07.72  
  6 Kayli Changstrom             Washington St.                 1:07.74  
  7 Kellyn Loehr                 Pacific                        1:08.35  
  8 Melissa Banks                Pacific                        1:09.03  
  9 Ashley Cayford               Davis                          1:09.10  
 10 Keri Sullivan                Pacific                        1:09.37  
 11 Jessica Lee                  Davis                          1:10.24  
 12 Maegan Wood                  Washington St.                 1:10.62  
 13 Ashley Elgas                 Davis                          1:11.23  
 14 Emily Barker                 Davis                          1:11.57  
 15 Cecillia Macchiavelli        Davis                          1:12.80  
 16 Bergen Beck                  Davis                          1:13.27  
 17 Yuka Kobayashi               Davis                          1:14.15  
 18 Jacquelyn Braggin            Davis                          1:14.16  
 19 Karen Eldred                 Washington St.                 1:14.45  
 20 Candace Rodda                Washington St.                 1:15.98  
 21 Emily Hughes                 Davis                          1:16.89  
 22 Renu Rehal                   Davis                          1:23.62  





--more--

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Division I
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Erin McCleave                Washington St.                   58.69  
  2 Jennifer Ginsberg            Davis                            59.42  
  3 Alison Shasky                Pacific                        1:00.68  
  4 Bryn Mooney                  Washington St.                 1:00.71  
  5 Lindsay Backhouse            Washington St.                 1:01.22  
  6 Katy Burrill                 Pacific                        1:02.06  
  7 Abbey Cornell                Davis                          1:02.11  
  8 Jill Olson                   Davis                          1:02.25  
  9 Hannah Watanabe              Davis                          1:02.30  
 10 Elizabeth Inai               Pacific                        1:02.33  
 11 Michelle Jennings            Davis                          1:04.37  
 12 Beth Newhouse                Washington St.                 1:04.54  
 13 Sarah Elgendy                Davis                          1:04.80  
 14 Kelly O’Neill                Washington St.                 1:04.90  
 15 Michelle Janitski            Davis                          1:05.13  
 16 Katie Griffin                Davis                          1:05.83  
 17 Casandra Torres              Davis                          1:05.92  
 18 Melanie Covert               Davis                          1:06.00  
 19 Christina Daniel             Davis                          1:13.03  

Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I
    School                                                        Finals
  1 University of the Pacific  ‘A’                              7:35.11  
     1) Ja-Neil Bragg                   2) Lyndsay McNamee                
     3) Kristen Peterson                4) Jennifer Radecke               
  2 Washington St.  ‘A’                                         7:39.83  
     1) Erin McCleave                   2) Laurie Gregg                   
     3) Maegan Wood                     4) Jane Copland                   

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Division I
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Kristen Okazaki              Pacific                        2:05.39  
  2 Kayli Changstrom             Washington St.                 2:07.43  
  3 Debbie Seiler                Davis                          2:11.53  
  4 Hannah Watanabe              Davis                          2:11.83  
  5 Sarah Gutierrez              Pacific                        2:15.09  
  6 Carlene Laurence             Davis                          2:19.68  
  7 Sarah Elgendy                Davis                          2:19.82  
  8 Sheena Mills                 Washington St.                 2:20.25  
  9 Lisa Peterson                Davis                          2:21.55  










--more--

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Division I
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Lyndsay McNamee              Pacific                          52.19  
  2 Renee Dyer                   Davis                            53.21  
  3 Jill Olson                   Davis                            53.81  
  4 Jacqueline Moirao            Pacific                          54.04  
  5 Jennifer Ginsberg            Davis                            54.12  
  6 Danielle Berish              Washington St.                   54.50  
  7 Rachelle Compton             Davis                            55.03  
  8 Kristen Peterson             Pacific                          55.46  
  9 Elizabeth Plume              Pacific                          55.72  
 10 Julie Tracy                  Davis                            56.01  
 11 Beth Newhouse                Washington St.                   56.10  
 12 Melanie Covert               Davis                            56.36  
 13 Ashley Cayford               Davis                            56.69  
 14 Carlene Laurence             Davis                            57.20  
 15 Laura Leppke                 Davis                            57.32  
 16 Bergen Beck                  Davis                            57.82  
 17 Casandra Torres              Davis                            57.88  
 18 Michelle Janitski            Davis                            57.89  
 19 Larissa Barth                Washington St.                   58.06  
 20 Debbie Seiler                Davis                            58.15  
 21 Candace Rodda                Washington St.                   58.64  
 22 Lisa Peterson                Davis                            58.67  
 23 Emily Hughes                 Davis                            58.98  
 24 Lisa Irwin                   Washington St.                   59.45  
 25 Emily Barker                 Davis                            59.94  
 26 Christina Daniel             Davis                          1:00.73  
 27 Lyndsey Gregson              Davis                          1:01.14  
 28 Renu Rehal                   Davis                          1:02.62  

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Division I
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Jane Copland                 Washington St.                 2:19.53  
  2 Monika Povilonyte            Washington St.                 2:21.17  
  3 Ziada Jardine                Pacific                        2:21.53  
  4 McKenzie Reiter              Washington St.                 2:22.05  
  5 Melissa Banks                Pacific                        2:26.04  
  6 Michelle Jennings            Davis                          2:28.73  
  7 Maegan Wood                  Washington St.                 2:28.77  
  8 Keri Sullivan                Pacific                        2:31.26  
  9 Ashley Cayford               Davis                          2:31.84  
 10 Kellyn Loehr                 Pacific                        2:31.88  
 11 Ashley Elgas                 Davis                          2:32.52  
 12 Cecillia Macchiavelli        Davis                          2:33.24  
 13 Jessica Lee                  Davis                          2:34.08  
 14 Jacquelyn Braggin            Davis                          2:34.30  
 15 Emily Barker                 Davis                          2:35.71  
 16 Karen Eldred                 Washington St.                 2:39.65  
 17 Candace Rodda                Washington St.                 2:47.39  


--more--
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Division I

    Name                    Year School                           Finals
  1 Erin McCleave                Washington St.                 2:07.99  
  2 Lindsay Backhouse            Washington St.                 2:10.16  
  3 Yuka Kobayashi               Davis                          2:10.30  
  4 Jennifer Ginsberg            Davis                          2:10.93  
  5 Laurie Gregg                 Washington St.                 2:11.25  
  6 Alison Shasky                Pacific                        2:11.34  
  7 Sarah Houck                  Pacific                        2:11.52  
  8 Abbey Cornell                Davis                          2:11.95  
  9 Elizabeth Inai               Pacific                        2:13.43  
 10 Kelly O'Neill                Washington St.                 2:16.60  
 11 Katy Burrill                 Pacific                        2:17.63  
 12 Katie Griffin                Davis                          2:18.81  
 13 Beth Newhouse                Washington St.                 2:20.48  

Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I
    School                                                        Finals
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              3:31.53  
     1) Jennifer Radecke                2) Kristen Peterson               
     3) Ja-Neil Bragg                   4) Lyndsay McNamee                
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                         3:34.18  
     1) Katie Van Horne                 2) Danielle Berish                
     3) Bryn Mooney                     4) Erin McCleave                  
  3 UC Davis  'A'                                               3:37.46  
     1) Hannah Watanabe                 2) Jill Olson                     
     3) Rachelle Compton                4) Renee Dyer                     
 -- Washington St.  'B'                                        x3:37.43  
     1) Jane Copland                    2) Kayli Changstrom               
     3) Laurie Gregg                    4) Maegan Wood                    
 -- University of the Pacific  'C'                             x3:43.25  
     1) Sarah Gutierrez                 2) Arlie Righos                   
     3) Ali Rowe                        4) Melissa Banks                  
 -- University of the Pacific  'B'                             x3:43.37  
     1) Jacqueline Moirao               2) Elizabeth Plume                
     3) Kristen Okazaki                 4) Laura McDonald                 
 -- Washington St.  'C'                                        x3:43.98  
     1) Monika Povilonyte               2) Beth Newhouse                  
     3) McKenzie Reiter                 4) Lindsay Backhouse              
 -- Washington St.  'D'                                        x3:55.63  
     1) Emily Chandler                  2) Larissa Barth                  
     3) Lisa Irwin                      4) Candace Rodda                  
 -- UC Davis  'C'                                              x3:57.61  
     1) Lisa Peterson                   2) Debbie Seiler                  
     3) Lyndsey Gregson                 4) Emily Hughes                   
 -- UC Davis  'B'                                                    DQ  
     1) Ashley Cayford                  2) Michelle Janitski              
     3) Laura Leppke                    4) Melanie Covert                 


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT