ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Florida State v Florida A&M, Tulane and North Florida
10/15/2004-10/15/2004
Tallahassee, Florida USA

Licensed to Florida State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/04 08:06 PM
                    FSU vs. FAMU / Tulane / UNF - 10/15/04                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:51.52  
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Lauren Brick                   
     3) Lisa How                        4) Abbie King                     
       28.71    58.74    29.62  1:04.45    16.21    55.74    24.63    52.59
  2 Tulane Univesity  'A'                                       3:58.39  
     1) Tiffany Brown                   2) Linda McEacharane              
     3) Taylor Emerson                  4) Devlyn Quinn                   
       28.98    59.61    30.22  1:04.02    27.44    59.32    26.39    55.44
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            4:01.24  
     1) Stacy Rademacher                2) Lindsay Kenney                 
     3) Brittany Stevens                4) Kayce Zemina                   
       29.02    59.33    32.78  1:09.43    26.53    57.48    25.88    55.00
  4 Tulane Univesity  'B'                                       4:03.39  
     1) Lauren Patterson                2) Maureen Quinn                  
     3) Kate Naglick                    4) Cara Davidoff                  
       29.42    59.80    33.03  1:10.40    27.03    59.07    25.81    54.12
  5 University of North Florida  'A'                            4:03.90  
     1) Shawna Bothwell                 2) Julieann Watson                
     3) Christi Britt                   4) Amanda Rutherford              
       29.49    59.96    32.49  1:09.53    28.17  1:00.63    25.78    53.78
  6 University of North Florida  'B'                            4:16.04  
     1) Stephanie Anderson              2) Jennifer McKay                 
     3) Alison Marshall                 4) Lindsey Gatz                   
       30.66  1:03.27    33.87  1:11.79    30.10  1:03.96    27.25    57.02
  7 University of North Florida  'C'                            4:17.67  
     1) Kim Paparone                    2) Krysten Nemecek                
     3) Loran Roycraft                  4) Jacqui Beals                   
       30.85  1:05.82    33.83  1:11.67    29.50  1:03.01    27.21    57.17
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:27.52  
     1) Jared Heine                     2) Billy Jamerson                 
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Alex Kennon                    
       25.72    52.83    26.64    57.44    22.80    50.18    22.02    47.07
  2 Florida A & M University  'A'                               4:11.12  
     1) Enaunghksah O'Bannon            2) Greg Lowe                      
     3) Chris Jackson                   4) Brandon Lee                    
       29.92  1:03.79    33.07  1:11.07    26.75    58.69    27.74    57.57
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Ian Powell                      2) Paul Erben                     
     3) Joel Roycik                     4) Matt Hammond                   
       25.12    51.58    27.66    58.32    23.36    50.94    17.82    47.88
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angie Leach                  FSU-FL                        10:27.24  
      29.69   31.29   31.80   31.84   32.02   31.86   31.70   32.08
      32.13   31.61   30.95   31.33   31.20   31.38   31.31   31.14
      31.60   31.34   31.19   29.78                                
  2 Nicole Taheri                Tulane                        10:28.06  
      28.99   31.16   31.57   31.50   31.31   31.38   31.46   31.62
      31.89   31.84   31.95   31.62   31.79   31.93   31.94   32.05
      31.37   31.69   31.14   29.86                                
  3 Leslie Christian             Tulane                        10:31.23  
      29.60   31.45   31.96   32.26   32.02   32.26   32.14   31.75
      31.89   31.80   31.78   31.73   31.97   31.59   31.55   31.67
      31.48   31.14   31.09   30.10                                
  4 Elise Hatfield               FSU-FL                        10:36.63  
      29.89   31.72   32.15   32.40   32.23   31.87   31.91   32.00
      31.35   31.64   31.34   31.95   31.39   31.56   31.91   32.10
      32.39   32.56   32.70   31.57                                
  5 Savannah Codd                Unf                           11:10.62  
      29.54   31.59   32.29   33.09   33.37   33.20   34.06   34.32
      34.12   34.28   34.18   34.35   34.33   34.60   34.38   34.16
      34.21   34.16   33.57   32.82                                
  6 Stephanie Barraco            Unf                           11:20.72  
      30.96   32.75   32.93   33.15   33.49   33.55   33.67   33.85
      33.84   34.23   34.13   34.60   34.91   35.19   35.02   34.96
      34.91   35.09   34.73   34.76                                
  7 Talia Hicks                  Famu                          12:49.68  
      32.82   38.28   39.29   39.27   39.19   39.39   38.88   38.86
                      38.95   38.45   38.99   38.84   38.97   38.39
      39.29   38.33   37.83   35.81                                
 -- Jessica Hughes               Tulane                       X10:49.54  
      29.72   31.86   32.11   32.31   32.12   32.60   32.57   32.61
      32.55   32.93   32.80   32.96   32.71   32.94   32.98   33.08
      32.84   32.86   32.95   32.04                                
 -- Nellie Langeland             Tulane                       X11:13.04  
      30.32   33.36   33.92   33.71   34.26   33.89   33.96   34.08
      34.43   34.03   33.94   33.95   33.52   34.10   34.17   33.92
      33.72   33.53   33.51   32.72                                
 -- Heather Rasor                Unf                          X11:45.84  
      31.59   34.33   35.00   35.29   35.15   35.92   35.87   35.84
      35.78   35.87   34.92   35.83   36.68   36.18   35.38   36.16
      35.65   35.45   34.92   34.03                                
 -- Melissa Bardowell            Famu                         X12:16.52  
      32.31   35.28   36.46   36.94   37.03   37.17   37.13   37.47
      37.46   37.82   37.58   37.71   37.68   37.66   37.25   37.46
      37.30   37.10   36.58   35.13                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Young                   FSU-FL                         9:34.88  
      26.37   28.88   29.58   29.52   29.15   29.31   29.18   29.24
      29.16   28.94   28.36   28.60   28.89   28.93   28.60   28.96
      28.72   29.10   28.02   27.37                                
  2 Andrew Skaggs                FSU-FL                         9:50.75  
      27.32   29.98   29.58   29.68   29.65   29.28   29.67   29.60
      29.42   29.40   29.38   29.59   29.70   29.85   29.86   29.75
      29.97   29.67   29.84   29.56                                
 -- Albert Lowe                  Famu                         X11:30.69  
      27.59   30.69   32.01   33.27   34.45   34.09   34.91   35.07
      35.25   35.77   35.62   36.14   35.82   36.04   35.60   36.11
      36.06   35.59   36.19   34.42                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Dicharry               Tulane                         1:53.59  
      26.85   28.74   29.30   28.70                                
  2 Carrie Ellis                 FSU-FL                         1:54.09  
      26.70   28.86   29.11   29.42                                
  3 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                         1:54.58  
      27.23   29.12   28.88   29.35                                
  4 Katie Metka                  FSU-FL                         1:54.92  
      26.52   29.21   29.84   29.35                                
  5 Shawna Bothwell              Unf                            1:54.95  
      27.10   29.18   29.55   29.12                                
  6 Samantha Berdine             Tulane                         1:56.11  
      28.30   28.95   29.57   29.29                                
  7 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         1:56.60  
      27.76   29.25   29.73   29.86                                
  8 Elizabeth Carey              Tulane                         1:57.97  
      27.59   30.03   30.35   30.00                                
  9 Amanda Williams              Tulane                         1:58.94  
      27.83   29.95   30.60   30.56                                
 10 Scotti Williams              Unf                            2:03.06  
      28.97   30.94   31.60   31.55                                
 11 Christi Britt                Unf                            2:04.68  
      28.79   31.86   32.27   31.76                                
 12 Nyisha Green-Washington      Famu                           2:07.68  
      29.11   31.80   33.31   33.46                                
 -- Aquila Pinnix                Famu                          X2:08.17  
      28.10   32.20   33.58   34.29                                
 -- Victoria McDowell            Famu                          X2:20.18  
      31.39   35.22   36.84   36.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                         1:41.58  
      23.62   25.41   26.37   26.18                                
  2 Ed Denton                    FSU-FL                         1:42.67  
      24.06   25.95   26.26   26.40                                
  3 Brett Irvin                  FSU-FL                         1:45.32  
      24.26   26.21   27.03   27.82                                
  4 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         1:45.48  
      24.83   27.29   27.19   26.17                                
  5 Roderick Barnett             Famu                           2:00.83  
      25.04   29.17   32.49   34.13                                
  6 Lanell Young                 Famu                           2:09.30  
      27.54   31.40   34.88   35.48                                
 -- Brian Goldson                Famu                          X1:56.15  
      25.22   28.61   31.02   31.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Brown                Tulane                           58.89  
      28.93   29.96                                                
  2 Stacy Rademacher             FSU-FL                           58.92  
      29.07   29.85                                                
  3 Kate Skaggs                  FSU-FL                           59.78  
      29.22   30.56                                                
  4 Lauren Patterson             Tulane                         1:00.58  
      29.96   30.62                                                
  5 Katherine McCoy              Tulane                         1:02.55  
      30.73   31.82                                                
  6 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                         1:02.60  
      31.10   31.50                                                
  7 Jenn Shields                 Unf                            1:02.64  
      30.13   32.51                                                
  8 Megan Underwood              Tulane                         1:03.92  
      31.45   32.47                                                
  9 Kim Paparone                 Unf                            1:05.69  
      31.36   34.33                                                
 10 Michelle Jemsion             Famu                           1:10.63  
      34.07   36.56                                                
 11 Dominique Pete               Famu                           1:17.56  
      38.04   39.52                                                
 -- Phyllica Moore               Famu                          X1:15.70  
      36.05   39.65                                                
 -- Stephanie Anderson           Unf                                 DQ  
      30.81   32.31                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Heine                  FSU-FL                           52.99  
      25.89   27.10                                                
  2 Joel Roycik                  FSU-FL                           54.44  
      26.58   27.86                                                
  3 Andrew Castro                FSU-FL                           55.05  
      26.58   28.47                                                
  4 Jason Little                 Famu                           1:02.89  
      30.11   32.78                                                
  5 Enaunghksah O'Bannon         Famu                           1:04.53  
      30.68   33.85                                                
  6 Roderick Barnett             Famu                           1:05.80  
      30.16   35.64                                                
 -- Brian Goldson                Famu                          X1:00.32  
      28.84   31.48                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Brick                 FSU-FL                         1:04.66  
      30.31   34.35                                                
  2 Linda McEacharane            Tulane                         1:05.56  
      31.89   33.67                                                
  3 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                         1:09.01  
      33.18   35.83                                                
  4 Maureen Quinn                Tulane                         1:11.15  
      33.46   37.69                                                
  5 Julieann Watson              Unf                            1:11.22  
      33.72   37.50                                                
  6 Jennifer McKay               Unf                            1:11.34  
      33.82   37.52                                                
  7 Sarah Zomchick               Tulane                         1:11.90  
      33.67   38.23                                                
  8 Krysten Nemecek              Unf                            1:12.08  
      34.37   37.71                                                
  9 Jamie Shufflegarger          Tulane                         1:12.29  
      34.45   37.84                                                
 10 Heather Rasor                Unf                            1:18.34  
      37.10   41.24                                                
 11 Rachel Cambridge             Famu                           1:21.20  
      38.21   42.99                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                           59.45  
      28.45   31.00                                                
  2 Ed Denton                    FSU-FL                         1:00.12  
      28.59   31.53                                                
  3 Damenian Carter              Famu                           1:06.50  
      31.48   35.02                                                
  4 Greg Lowe                    Famu                           1:11.37  
      33.33   38.04                                                
  5 Brandon Lee                  Famu                           1:15.88  
      36.06   39.82                                                
 -- Douglas Cross                Famu                          X1:00.27  
      28.25   32.02                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kenney               FSU-FL                         2:06.56  
      28.73   31.79   32.73   33.31                                
  2 Brittany Stevens             FSU-FL                         2:10.56  
      28.28   32.64   34.23   35.41                                
  3 Taylor Emerson               Tulane                         2:12.20  
      29.01   33.63   35.00   34.56                                
  4 Leeann Laing                 Tulane                         2:12.45  
      29.83   33.74   34.57   34.31                                
  5 Kate Naglick                 Tulane                         2:13.25  
      29.16   32.69   35.35   36.05                                
  6 Renee Gajda                  FSU-FL                         2:14.84  
      29.58   33.85   35.48   35.93                                
  7 Loran Roycraft               Unf                            2:18.04  
      31.36   34.19   35.74   36.75                                
  8 Christi Britt                Unf                            2:18.42  
      30.17   34.28   36.17   37.80                                
  9 Alison Marshall              Unf                            2:21.76  
      30.77   35.72   37.86   37.41                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Powell                   FSU-FL                         1:53.12  
      25.19   29.41   29.04   29.48                                
  2 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         1:55.70  
      26.25   29.49   29.93   30.03                                
  3 Mark Nicholls                FSU-FL                         1:56.91  
      26.47   29.02   30.46   30.96                                
  4 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                         1:59.72  
      25.75   30.06   31.31   32.60                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                           24.17  
  2 Lisa How                     FSU-FL                           24.22  
  3 Katherine McCoy              Tulane                           24.98  
  4 Amanda Rutherford            Unf                              25.02  
  5 Cara Davidoff                Tulane                           25.20  
  6 Devlyn Quinn                 Tulane                           25.22  
  7 Kayce Zemina                 FSU-FL                           25.23  
  8 Nyisha Green-Washington      Famu                             25.48  
  9 Keri Whitehurst              FSU-FL                           25.83  
 10 Lindsey Gatz                 Unf                              25.91  
 11 Jennifer Downing             Unf                              25.95  
 12 Jarlyn Johnson               Famu                             25.96  
 13 Jenn Shields                 Unf                              26.00  
 14 Rachel Cambridge             Famu                             29.03  
 -- Dena Person                  Famu                            X25.45  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                           21.52  
  2 Matt Hammond                 FSU-FL                           22.26  
  3 David Ellis                  FSU-FL                           22.29  
  4 Brandon Little               Famu                             22.30  
  5 Jason Little                 Famu                             23.12  
  6 Lanell Young                 Famu                             23.87  
  7 Greg Lowe                    Famu                             26.16  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney McClow              FSU-FL                          300.25  
  2 Brittany Lerew               FSU-FL                          277.40  
  3 Amber Price                  Unf                             244.45  
  4 Kaila Johnston               Unf                             202.10  
  5 Danielle Carrillo            Tulane                          195.85  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Tilbrook                FSU-FL                          286.35  
  2 Curtis Schroeger             FSU-FL                          273.05  
  3 Peter Crane                  FSU-FL                          267.80  
  4 Jason Beinlich               FSU-FL                          256.05  
  5 Derek Jones                  FSU-FL                          247.80  
 -- Damien Terry                 Famu                           X171.15  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                           52.32  
      25.24   27.08                                                
  2 Kristin Oxford               FSU-FL                           53.07  
      25.75   27.32                                                
  3 Sarah Dicharry               Tulane                           53.93  
      26.03   27.90                                                
  4 Linda McEacharane            Tulane                           53.98  
      25.92   28.06                                                
  5 Kayce Zemina                 FSU-FL                           54.10  
      26.20   27.90                                                
  6 Amanda Rutherford            Unf                              54.12  
      26.18   27.94                                                
  7 Devlyn Quinn                 Tulane                           55.61  
      26.87   28.74                                                
  8 Savannah Codd                Unf                              56.34  
      26.79   29.55                                                
  9 Lindsey Gatz                 Unf                              56.76  
      27.31   29.45                                                
 10 Jacqui Beals                 Unf                              57.30  
      27.49   29.81                                                
 11 Jarlyn Johnson               Famu                           1:04.61  
      30.52   34.09                                                
 12 Dominique Pete               Famu                           1:06.02  
      31.54   34.48                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Averett              FSU-FL                           46.43  
      22.48   23.95                                                
  2 Stephan Connor               FSU-FL                           47.36  
      22.72   24.64                                                
  3 Alan Ribeiro                 FSU-FL                           47.97  
      23.41   24.56                                                
  4 Brandon Little               Famu                             49.40  
      23.33   26.07                                                
  5 Andrew Castro                FSU-FL                           49.72  
      24.22   25.50                                                
  6 Roderick Barnett             Famu                             52.39  
      24.07   28.32                                                
  7 Lanell Young                 Famu                             54.19  
      25.49   28.70                                                
  8 Chris Jackson                Famu                             55.62  
      25.53   30.09                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stacy Rademacher             FSU-FL                         2:05.76  
      30.11   31.77   32.05   31.83                                
  2 Tiffany Brown                Tulane                         2:07.62  
      30.58   32.20   32.70   32.14                                
  3 Shawna Bothwell              Unf                            2:08.07  
      30.62   32.66   32.77   32.02                                
  4 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                         2:09.98  
      31.08   32.76   33.30   32.84                                
  5 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         2:11.50  
      31.67   34.32   32.83   32.68                                
  6 Lauren Patterson             Tulane                         2:11.82  
      31.26   33.82   34.14   32.60                                
  7 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                         2:11.83  
      32.21   33.26   33.62   32.74                                
  8 Amanda Williams              Tulane                         2:14.26  
      31.94   33.70   34.45   34.17                                
  9 Stephanie Anderson           Unf                            2:15.13  
      32.14   34.31   34.89   33.79                                
 10 Megan Underwood              Tulane                         2:15.16  
      32.48   33.99   34.05   34.64                                
 11 Scotti Williams              Unf                            2:21.08  
      33.68   35.61   36.33   35.46                                
 12 Michelle Jemsion             Famu                           2:35.73  
      35.94   39.12   39.85   40.82                                
 13 Dominique Pete               Famu                           2:48.25  
      38.84   42.51   43.36   43.54                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Heine                  FSU-FL                         1:56.56  
      26.83   28.99   30.25   30.49                                
  2 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         2:01.57  
      28.53   30.70   31.00   31.34                                
  3 Jason Little                 Famu                           2:26.87  
      33.60   37.12   38.18   37.97                                
  4 Enaunghksah O'Bannon         Famu                           2:31.53  
      33.64   38.41   40.58   38.90                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Brick                 FSU-FL                         2:24.14  
      32.49   37.10   37.51   37.04                                
  2 Samantha Berdine             Tulane                         2:28.34  
      34.19   38.15   38.89   37.11                                
  3 Julieann Watson              Unf                            2:30.25  
      34.27   38.14   38.77   39.07                                
  4 Krysten Nemecek              Unf                            2:30.47  
      34.55   38.21   38.72   38.99                                
  5 Angie Leach                  FSU-FL                         2:32.35  
      36.07   38.62   38.72   38.94                                
  6 Maureen Quinn                Tulane                         2:33.35  
      34.88   38.88   39.84   39.75                                
  7 Jennifer McKay               Unf                            2:33.94  
      35.93   39.50   39.48   39.03                                
  8 Sarah Zomchick               Tulane                         2:34.31  
      35.13   39.20   39.50   40.48                                
  9 Jamie Shufflegarger          Tulane                         2:34.32  
      35.99   38.99   39.76   39.58                                
 10 Nyisha Green-Washington      Famu                           2:43.53  
      37.08   41.63   42.50   42.32                                
 11 Rachel Cambridge             Famu                           2:57.04  
      39.25   45.20   46.02   46.57                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                         2:11.08  
      29.39   33.46   34.07   34.16                                
  2 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         2:11.21  
      30.61   33.79   33.65   33.16                                
  3 Greg Lowe                    Famu                           2:43.14  
      34.90   40.68   43.43   44.13                                
 -- S. T. Vaughn                 Famu                          X2:21.61  
      31.17   35.24   36.68   38.52                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                         4:57.57  
      27.84   29.52   29.97   29.95   30.09   30.00   30.17   30.33
      30.56   29.14                                                
  2 Kate Skaggs                  FSU-FL                         5:06.32  
      27.90   29.93   30.71   30.45   30.49   31.32   31.47   31.61
      31.56   30.88                                                
  3 Lindsay Kenney               FSU-FL                         5:06.37  
      28.71   30.64   31.16   31.18   30.99   30.59   30.75   30.63
      31.01   30.71                                                
  4 Nicole Taheri                Tulane                         5:11.01  
      28.67   30.89   31.22   31.32   31.24   31.61   32.05   31.49
      31.49   31.03                                                
  5 Leslie Christian             Tulane                         5:13.92  
      29.21   31.13   31.75   31.85   31.78   31.68   31.87   31.83
      31.81   31.01                                                
  6 Elizabeth Carey              Tulane                         5:16.37  
      29.31   32.13   32.39   32.62   32.45   32.26   31.85   31.81
      31.33   30.22                                                
  7 Elise Hatfield               FSU-FL                         5:16.39  
      30.39   32.07   32.66   31.37   31.63   32.12   32.11   32.09
      31.99   29.96                                                
  8 Jessica Hughes               Tulane                         5:27.49  
      30.12   32.40   32.84   33.09   32.77   33.44   33.27   33.41
      33.59   32.56                                                
  9 Savannah Codd                Unf                            5:27.59  
      28.62   31.27   32.43   32.98   33.32   33.89   34.09   34.09
      33.69   33.21                                                
 10 Nellie Langeland             Tulane                         5:30.50  
      30.73   33.11   33.41   33.67   33.59   33.33   33.44   33.67
      33.22   32.33                                                
 11 Stephanie Barraco            Unf                            5:34.54  
      33.90   31.47   32.36   33.01   33.22   33.56   33.96   34.18
      34.67   34.21                                                
 12 Lindsey McKelvey             Unf                            5:44.71  
      30.40   33.38   34.35   34.91   34.99   35.42   35.43   35.87
      35.59   34.37                                                
 13 Talia Hicks                  Famu                           6:11.87  
      31.45   35.79   37.15   37.83   38.26   38.37   39.42   39.58
      38.21   35.81                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Skaggs                FSU-FL                         4:48.36  
      27.00   29.33   28.82   29.52   29.00   28.99   29.23   29.08
      28.79   28.60                                                
  2 Mark Nicholls                FSU-FL                         4:53.06  
      26.36   29.15   29.56   29.50   29.43   29.38   29.88   30.50
      30.75   28.55                                                
  3 Brett Irvin                  FSU-FL                         4:53.18  
      25.56   28.52   29.78   29.82   29.85   29.67   30.13   30.61
      30.65   28.59                                                
  4 Brandon Little               Famu                           5:27.16  
      27.72   30.36   32.18   33.14   33.79   34.04   34.23   34.38
      34.46   32.86                                                
  5 Enaunghksah O'Bannon         Famu                           6:04.96  
      30.24   34.31   35.75   37.72   38.41   38.19   37.81   38.62
      38.10   35.81                                                
  6 Daniel Lee                   Famu                           7:01.92  
      31.99   38.40   41.34   42.90   45.64 1:30.86                
      42.70   42.67                                                
 -- Albert Lowe                  Famu                          X5:27.15  
      26.96   30.30   32.17   33.06   34.08   34.72   34.80   34.90
      34.22   31.94                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa How                     FSU-FL                           56.94  
      26.89   30.05                                                
  2 Kate Naglick                 Tulane                           58.93  
      27.52   31.41                                                
  3 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                           59.03  
      27.34   31.69                                                
  4 Taylor Emerson               Tulane                           59.66  
      27.93   31.73                                                
  5 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                         1:00.14  
      28.16   31.98                                                
  6 Leeann Laing                 Tulane                         1:01.63  
      29.12   32.51                                                
  7 Christi Britt                Unf                            1:01.86  
      29.34   32.52                                                
  8 Alison Marshall              Unf                            1:02.73  
      29.74   32.99                                                
  9 Cara Davidoff                Tulane                         1:03.85  
      29.79   34.06                                                
 10 Jacqui Beals                 Unf                            1:04.66  
      30.08   34.58                                                
 11 Jarlyn Johnson               Famu                           1:09.48  
      31.42   38.06                                                
 -- Dominique Thornton           Famu                          X1:04.11  
      30.06   34.05                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephan Connor               FSU-FL                           51.47  
      24.03   27.44                                                
  2 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                           51.73  
      24.61   27.12                                                
  3 Alex Kennon                  FSU-FL                           53.06  
      24.77   28.29                                                
  4 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                           54.02  
      24.87   29.15                                                
  5 Damenian Carter              Famu                             58.47  
      27.53   30.94                                                
  6 Chris Jackson                Famu                           1:01.17  
      27.55   33.62                                                
  7 Brandon Lee                  Famu                           1:05.49  
      30.26   35.23                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney McClow              FSU-FL                          290.05  
  2 Amber Price                  Unf                             279.20  
  3 Brittany Lerew               FSU-FL                          271.90  
  4 Danielle Carrillo            Tulane                          210.90  
  5 Kaila Johnston               Unf                             199.20  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Tilbrook                FSU-FL                          317.70  
  2 Jason Beinlich               FSU-FL                          290.30  
  3 Derek Jones                  FSU-FL                          277.30  
  4 Curtis Schroeger             FSU-FL                          275.70  
  5 Peter Crane                  FSU-FL                          269.00  
  6 Damien Terry                 Famu                            162.85  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                         2:06.92  
      26.65   31.63   39.01   29.63                                
  2 Sarah Dicharry               Tulane                         2:11.58  
      28.55   33.71   39.08   30.24                                
  3 Samantha Berdine             Tulane                         2:13.18  
      29.95   34.15   38.96   30.12                                
  4 Amanda Williams              Tulane                         2:14.48  
      29.45   33.84   40.36   30.83                                
  5 Taylor Emerson               Tulane                         2:14.51  
      28.59   35.12   40.47   30.33                                
  6 Leeann Laing                 Tulane                         2:14.87  
      29.70   35.02   41.32   28.83                                
  7 Julieann Watson              Unf                            2:15.36  
      28.97   34.51   39.45   32.43                                
  8 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                         2:15.41  
      29.35   33.79   41.70   30.57                                
  9 Sarah Zomchick               Tulane                         2:16.69  
      29.08   36.00   39.32   32.29                                
 10 Jamie Shufflegarger          Tulane                         2:16.82  
      30.40   35.69   38.97   31.76                                
 11 Maureen Quinn                Tulane                         2:18.91  
      30.20   38.05   39.26   31.40                                
 12 Loran Roycraft               Unf                            2:19.90  
      30.95   35.91   40.98   32.06                                
 13 Jennifer McKay               Unf                            2:19.95  
      29.52   37.28   40.56   32.59                                
 14 Megan Underwood              Tulane                         2:20.26  
      30.49   35.27   42.61   31.89                                
 15 Michelle Jemsion             Famu                           2:28.85  
      30.72   38.81   43.90   35.42                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Roycik                  FSU-FL                         1:58.37  
      24.53   30.41   35.98   27.45                                
  2 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         2:00.11  
      26.33   32.36   34.18   27.24                                
  3 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                         2:01.14  
      25.42   31.07   33.78   30.87                                
  4 Damenian Carter              Famu                           2:17.29  
      28.18   36.54   40.19   32.38                                
  5 Chris Jackson                Famu                           2:25.12  
      28.12   38.64   43.03   35.33                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:32.95  
     1) Katie Metka                     2) Carrie Ellis                   
     3) Kayce Zemina                    4) Abbie King                     
       26.16    54.25    15.80    51.98    25.60    54.03    24.84    52.69
  2 Tulane Univesity  'A'                                       3:36.55  
     1) Linda McEacharane               2) Tiffany Brown                  
     3) Cara Davidoff                   4) Sarah Dicharry                 
       26.09    54.34    16.20    53.45    26.42    55.35    25.84    53.41
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:39.11  
     1) Renee Gajda                     2) Kristin Oxford                 
     3) Stacy Rademacher                4) Brittany Stevens               
       26.70    55.12    26.00    54.54    26.12    54.51    25.80    54.94
  4 University of North Florida  'A'                            3:40.17  
     1) Amanda Rutherford               2) Lindsey Gatz                   
     3) Savannah Codd                   4) Shawna Bothwell                
       26.47    54.51    26.91    56.85    26.22    55.65    25.33    53.16
  5 Tulane Univesity  'B'                                       3:41.14  
     1) Elizabeth Carey                 2) Katherine McCoy                
     3) Kate Naglick                    4) Samantha Berdine               
       27.24    56.25    26.25    54.95    26.84    55.58    25.85    54.36
  6 University of North Florida  'B'                            3:52.75  
     1) Jenn Shields                    2) Jennifer Downing               
     3) Alison Marshall                 4) Krysten Nemecek                
       27.96    58.03    28.91  1:00.30    27.97    58.14    16.36    56.28
  7 University of North Florida  'C'                            3:59.78  
     1) Stephanie Barraco               2) Kim Paparone                   
     3) Lindsey McKelvey                4) Stephanie Anderson             
       28.46    59.91    28.31  1:01.39    28.04  1:00.05    28.06    58.43
  8 Florida A & M University  'A'                               4:02.97  
     1) Jarlyn Johnson                  2) Michelle Jemsion               
     3) Talia Hicks                     4) Nyisha Green-Washington        
       29.54  1:01.98    29.48  1:02.41    28.04    59.93    27.54    58.65
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:08.44  
     1) Michael Averett                 2) Ed Denton                      
     3) Matt Hammond                    4) Steve Roof                     
       23.28    46.92    22.33    46.33    22.72    47.78    22.62    47.41
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:09.55  
     1) Stephan Connor                  2) Alex Kennon                    
     3) Brett Irvin                     4) Joel Roycik                    
       23.07    47.52    22.79    47.96    22.34    47.02    22.30    47.05
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:17.78  
     1) David Ellis                     2) Ian Powell                     
     3) Alan Ribeiro                    4) Andrew Castro                  
       24.03    50.51    22.64    47.76    23.56    49.43    23.66    50.08
  4 Florida A & M University  'A'                               3:27.98  
     1) Jason Little                    2) Roderick Barnett               
     3) Lanell Young                    4) Brandon Little                 
       24.16    50.92    25.06    53.64    24.58    52.96    23.51    50.46

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT