ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Indiana v. Evansville M-W
10/15/2004-10/15/2004
Bloomington, Indiana USA

IU vs University of Evansville - 10/15/2004                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                                NT    1:46.42   11  
     1) Vazili, Leila                   2) Bradley, Kristen               
     3) Bugden, Sarah                   4) Lofstedt, Annica               
       13.52    27.00    14.13    30.66    11.75    25.46    11.08    23.30
  2 Indiana University  'B'                                NT    1:53.56    4  
     1) Ernst, Susanna                  2) Calvert, Angela                
     3) Schrader, Lauren                4) Wentworth, Clarissa            
       14.28    28.14    15.34    33.19    12.70    27.53    11.96    24.70
  3 University of Evansville  'A'                          NT    1:55.55    2  
     1) Busse, Kathryn                  2) Murphy, Corinne                
     3) Knuth, Allison                  4) Penrod, Lauren                 
       14.83    29.68    15.71    16.08             17.53    12.40    52.26
  4 University of Evansville  'B'                          NT    2:01.15  
     1) Clayton, Sara                   2) Brelage, Taryn                 
     3) Allen, Megan                    4) Anderson, Sara                 
       15.42    31.01    15.10    33.06    13.95    30.09    13.01    26.99
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torpey, Lauren               IU                        NT   10:20.86    9  
      13.32   14.71   15.11   15.26   15.36   15.36   15.44   15.36
      15.39   15.47   15.68   15.39   15.53   15.55   15.68   15.46
      15.69   15.42   15.74   15.50   15.45   15.40   15.67   15.51
      15.72   15.55   15.84   15.92   15.86   15.98   15.79   15.83
    2:05.92
  2 Fuchs, Christie              IU                        NT   10:28.91    4  
      13.65   15.02   15.71   15.70   15.88   15.65   15.90   15.61
      15.84   15.49   15.97   15.51   15.89   15.63   15.85   15.60
      15.98   15.79   15.97   15.63   15.80   15.47   15.91   15.77
      16.13   15.82   15.97   15.73   16.00   15.76   16.11   15.73
    2:06.44
  3 Heck, Ashli                  UE                        NT   11:12.36    3  
      13.95   15.39   16.50   16.78   17.13   17.01   17.03   16.80
      17.05   17.03   17.06   17.01   17.02   16.98   17.01   16.89
      16.90   16.83   12.80   21.03   16.90   16.80   17.07   17.01
      16.88   17.21   17.00   16.97   16.95   16.72   16.92   17.02
    2:14.71
  4 Phelps, Sara                 UE                        NT   11:21.01    2  
      14.58   15.71   16.40   16.73   16.67   16.74   16.84   16.85
      16.96   16.90   16.87   17.11   17.36   16.96   17.15   17.26
      17.22   17.26   17.59   16.98   17.40   17.12   17.33   17.05
      17.49   17.22   17.37   17.40   17.67   17.10   17.23   17.05
    2:17.44
  5 Uhrin, Nicole                UE                        NT   11:25.12    1  
      15.14   15.94   16.52   16.92   17.16   17.12   17.33   17.05
      17.28   17.19   17.39   17.14   17.50   17.23   17.44   17.20
      17.34   17.12   17.33   17.20   17.38   17.11   17.24   17.19
      17.24   17.12   17.36   17.18   17.34   17.18   17.27   17.33
    2:17.64
  6 Fenimore, Stacey             UE                        NT  x12:15.09  
      14.92   17.02   13.30   21.88   15.90   20.08   18.41   18.28
      13.11   23.24   18.33   18.35   18.45   18.56   18.22   18.59
      18.25   18.61   19.15   18.75   18.93   18.29   19.13   19.07
      19.07   18.49   15.63   22.33   14.54   23.01   18.93   18.86
    2:27.41
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgin, Mary Doherty         IU                        NT    1:51.61    9  
      26.73   28.25   28.47   28.16                                
  2 Bradley, Kristen             IU                        NT    1:53.11    4  
      26.95   28.72   28.80   28.64                                
  3 Lofstedt, Annica             IU                        NT    1:55.14    3  
      26.38   29.05   30.27   29.44                                
  4 Pomaizl, Valeri              UE                        NT    2:02.58    2  
      28.76   31.16   31.51   31.15                                
  5 Miller, Ginger               UE                        NT    2:03.92    1  
      28.89   30.89   31.64   32.50                                
  6 Allen, Megan                 UE                        NT    2:08.48  
      30.23   32.68   33.06   32.51                                
  7 Anderson, Sara               UE                        NT   x2:08.63  
      29.68   31.77   33.16   34.02                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vazili, Leila                IU                        NT      59.49    9  
      13.85   14.69   15.74   15.21                                
  2 Torpey, Lauren               IU                        NT    1:02.51    4  
      14.95   15.40   16.40   15.76                                
  3 Busse, Kathryn               UE                        NT    1:06.05    3  
      15.16   17.38   22.65   10.86                                
  4 Keefer, Meghan               IU                        NT    1:06.67    2  
                      33.83                                        
  5 Clayton, Sara                UE                        NT    1:08.01    1  
      16.21   17.09   17.55   17.16                                
  6 Heck, Ashli                  UE                        NT    1:08.15  
      16.32   16.72   17.73   17.38                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Susanna               IU                        NT    1:08.74    9  
      15.29   17.64   18.21   17.60                                
  2 Murphy, Corinne              UE                        NT    1:12.01    4  
      16.14   17.87   10.93   27.07                                
  3 Brelage, Taryn               UE                        NT    1:12.39    3  
      15.69   18.13   19.32   19.25                                
  4 Calvert, Angela              IU                        NT    1:12.71    2  
                      38.24                                        
  5 Kauffman, Cari               UE                        NT    1:14.22    1  
      16.19   18.96   19.80   19.27                                
  6 Bosta, Blair                 UE                        NT   x1:18.30  
      16.15   20.13   20.72   21.30                                
 -- Colgin, Mary Doherty         IU                        NT         DQ  
      15.73   17.77   18.03   17.71                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugden, Sarah                IU                        NT    2:04.79    9  
      28.15   31.53   32.61   32.50                                
  2 Fuchs, Christie              IU                        NT    2:13.30    4  
      30.16   34.05   35.01   34.08                                
  3 Uhrin, Nicole                UE                        NT    2:13.59    3  
      31.02   34.24   34.34   33.99                                
  4 Phelps, Sara                 UE                        NT    2:24.40    2  
      31.95   36.93   37.52   38.00                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofstedt, Annica             IU                        NT      23.74    9  
  2 Bugden, Sarah                IU                        NT      24.66    4  
  3 Knuth, Allison               UE                        NT      25.51    3  
  4 Penrod, Lauren               UE                        NT      26.06    2  
  5 Schrader, Lauren             IU                        NT      26.67    1  
  6 Advincula, Andrea            UE                        NT      28.57  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Erin                  IU                        NT      53.62    9  
      12.65   13.64   13.95   13.38                                
  2 Wentworth, Clarissa          IU                        NT      53.96    4  
      12.79   13.65   14.22   13.30                                
  3 Keefer, Meghan               IU                        NT      55.86    3  
      12.74   14.05   14.65   14.42                                
  4 Penrod, Lauren               UE                        NT      58.45    2  
      13.31   14.78   15.49   14.87                                
  5 Miller, Ginger               UE                        NT      58.59    1  
      13.55   14.62   15.55   14.87                                
  6 Anderson, Sara               UE                        NT    1:00.42  
      13.70   15.53   15.77   15.42                                
  7 Advincula, Andrea            UE                        NT   x1:04.14  
      14.05   16.16   16.62   17.31                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugden, Sarah                IU                        NT    2:05.80    9  
      29.53   31.26   32.55   32.46                                
  2 Pomaizl, Valeri              UE                        NT    2:22.76    4  
      33.54   35.88   36.64   36.70                                
  3 Clayton, Sara                UE                        NT    2:25.42    3  
      34.44   36.37   37.43   37.18                                
 -- Torpey, Lauren               IU                        NT   X2:13.88  
      31.36   33.86   34.88   33.78                                
 -- Parent, Michelle             IU                        NT         NS  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kristen             IU                        NT    2:23.82    9  
      32.81   36.89   36.96   37.16                                
  2 Murphy, Corinne              UE                        NT    2:37.08    4  
      35.40   40.19   40.97   40.52                                
  3 Kauffman, Cari               UE                        NT    2:39.25    3  
      36.75   40.76   41.04   40.70                                
  4 Brelage, Taryn               UE                        NT    2:41.55    2  
      35.68   40.83   43.72   41.32                                
  5 Bosta, Blair                 UE                        NT   x2:47.84  
      37.07   42.12   44.57   44.08                                
 -- Ernst, Susanna               IU                        NT   X2:27.88  
      34.62   37.63   37.60   38.03                                
 -- Calvert, Angela              IU                        NT   X2:36.39  
      35.54   39.78   40.40   40.67                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wentworth, Clarissa          IU                        NT    5:09.60    9  
      28.46   31.20   31.26   31.38   31.44   31.38   31.33   31.48
      31.29   30.38                                                
  2 Allen, Megan                 UE                        NT    5:30.87    4  
      30.39   32.99   33.63   33.60   33.67   33.39   33.50   33.54
      33.44   32.72                                                
  3 Heck, Ashli                  UE                        NT    5:33.21    3  
      29.16   32.97   33.98   34.21   33.92   33.77   34.42   34.37
      34.17   32.24                                                
  4 Fenimore, Stacey             UE                        NT    6:07.96    2  
      32.96   36.85   37.46   37.64   37.25   37.71   37.35   37.45
      37.12   36.17                                                
 -- Vazili, Leila                IU                        NT   X5:13.31  
      28.79   31.60   31.62   32.04   32.35   32.28   31.72   31.49
      31.15   30.27                                                
 -- Keefer, Meghan               IU                        NT   X5:23.74  
      29.23   31.98   32.58   33.28   32.60   33.09   32.97   32.96
      32.76   32.29                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofstedt, Annica             IU                        NT      56.82    9  
      26.56   30.26                                                
  2 Uhrin, Nicole                UE                        NT    1:02.19    4  
      29.63   32.56                                                
  3 Phelps, Sara                 UE                        NT    1:07.09    3  
      31.13   35.96                                                
  4 Advincula, Andrea            UE                        NT    1:10.41    2  
      31.94   38.47                                                
 -- Smith, Erin                  IU                        NT     X57.81  
      27.58   30.23                                                
 -- Colgin, Mary Doherty         IU                        NT   X1:00.58  
      28.56   32.02                                                
 -- Schrader, Lauren             IU                        NT   X1:02.76  
      28.79   33.97                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kristen             IU                        NT    2:06.43    9  
      28.37   32.93   36.62   28.51                                
  2 Brelage, Taryn               UE                        NT    2:20.29    4  
      30.32   36.32   40.72   32.93                                
  3 Miller, Ginger               UE                        NT    2:21.56    3  
      30.78   37.23   41.66   31.89                                
  4 Kauffman, Cari               UE                        NT    2:24.01    2  
      32.65   37.91   41.00   32.45                                
  5 Murphy, Corinne              UE                        NT   x2:28.97  
      30.97   38.93   42.06   37.01                                
 -- Ernst, Susanna               IU                        NT   X2:11.58  
      28.90   32.70   38.79   31.19                                
 -- Calvert, Angela              IU                        NT   X2:18.24  
      29.91   36.16   39.86   32.31                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                                NT    1:37.88   11  
     1) Vazili, Leila                   2) Smith, Erin                    
     3) Colgin, Mary Doherty            4) Wentworth, Clarissa            
       12.02    24.32    11.67    24.24    11.77    24.43    12.03    24.89
  2 University of Evansville  'A'                          NT    1:48.04    4  
     1) Heck, Ashli                     2) Pomaizl, Valeri                
     3) Anderson, Sara                  4) Penrod, Lauren                 
       13.37    27.37    13.21    27.44    13.46    27.61    12.04    25.62
  3 University of Evansville  'B'                          NT    1:50.86    2  
     1) Uhrin, Nicole                   2) Allen, Megan                   
     3) Clayton, Sara                   4) Advincula, Andrea              
       13.28    27.55    12.99    27.31    12.97    27.71    13.36    28.29
 -- Indiana University  'B'                                NT   X1:43.33  
     1) Torpey, Lauren                  2) Keefer, Meghan                 
     3) Schrader, Lauren                4) Fuchs, Christie                
       12.20    24.85    12.43    25.68    12.57    25.90    12.77    26.90

Licensed to BSC - Indiana University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/2004
                  IU vs University of Evansville - 10/15/2004                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                                NT    1:32.79   11  
     1) Walkotten, Nick                 2) Swander, Kevin                 
     3) Hesen, Ben                      4) Winck, David                   
       12.21    24.57    10.98    25.27     9.99    22.29     9.90    20.66
  2 Indiana University  'B'                                NT    1:33.24    4  
     1) Jones, Mike                     2) Clavier, Thomas                
     3) Ruth, Kyle                      4) Houchin, Lee                   
       12.30    24.51    11.47    25.23     9.97    22.68     9.70    20.82
  3 University of Evansville  'A'                          NT    1:37.19    2  
     1) Zehr, Derek                     2) Burnett, Andy                  
     3) Maksimuk, Robert                4) Brown, Zachary                 
       12.59    24.97    12.29    27.07    10.81    23.02    10.50    22.13
  4 Indiana University  'C'                                NT   x1:40.23  
     1) Gibson, Sean                    2) Hehn, Ronnie                   
     3) Tanner, Scott                   4) Sigfusson, Paul                
                25.67             28.65             23.47    22.44         
  5 Indiana University  'D'                                NT   x1:40.24  
     1) Madison, Niles                  2) Haley, Alec                    
     3) McNeill, Ryan                   4) Koelher, John                  
       13.15    26.09    12.60    27.91    10.91    23.79    10.74    22.45
  6 Indiana University  'E'                                NT   x1:40.85  
     1) Chambers, Jeff                  2) Baldwin, Hank                  
     3) Bryant, Richard                 4) Brunfeldt, Alex                
       13.38    26.59    11.69    26.57    10.94    24.68    10.94    23.01
  7 University of Evansville  'B'                          NT    1:49.48  
     1) Heath, Russell                  2) Barnes, Brian                  
     3) Richardson, Erik                4) Pietrzak, Keith                
       14.54    29.96    13.87    30.40    11.10    25.13    11.33    23.99
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Colin               IU                        NT    9:34.24    9  
      25.69   29.09   29.65   30.04   28.79   29.42   29.50   29.46
      28.78   29.11   29.19   28.06   27.77   28.17   29.43   29.29
      28.84   28.21   28.41   27.34                                
  2 Brunfeldt, Alex              IU                        NT    9:35.81    4  
      26.24   29.02   29.64   29.40   29.03   29.46   29.31   28.98
      29.04   29.21   28.99   29.00   28.92   28.88   28.70   28.74
      28.68   28.45   28.29   27.83                                
  3 Chambers, Jeff               IU                        NT    9:50.16    3  
      26.70   29.58   29.87   29.99   29.47   28.86   29.54   29.80
      29.59   29.60   29.27   29.90   29.80   29.86   29.95   30.20
      30.14   30.00   29.58   28.46                                
  4 Jones, Mike                  IU                        NT  x10:04.33  
      26.74   29.82   29.88   29.90   30.11   29.81   29.75   30.19
      30.40   30.40   30.41   30.29   31.04   30.79   31.21   31.00
      31.41   30.55   30.22   30.41                                
  5 Ringwelski, Andy             UE                        NT   10:33.04    2  
      28.69   31.49   31.67   32.09   32.25   32.01   32.16   31.50
      31.74   32.08   31.27   29.06   32.10   32.40   32.42   32.64
      32.13   31.90   32.05   31.39                                
  6 Yoder, Jeff                  UE                        NT   11:26.14    1  
      30.25   33.30   33.75   34.13   35.18   34.84   35.51   34.90
      35.18   35.11   34.81   34.08   34.25   35.32   34.36   34.38
      34.64   33.78   33.47   34.90                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Todd                IU                        NT    1:40.89    9  
      23.31   25.12   25.57   26.89                                
  2 Koelher, John                IU                        NT    1:44.51    4  
      24.55   26.41   27.07   26.48                                
  3 Jensen, Matt                 IU                        NT    1:45.07    3  
      24.46   26.66   27.05   26.90                                
  4 McNeill, Ryan                IU                        NT   x1:47.95  
      25.18   27.30   27.73   27.74                                
  5 Bryant, Richard              IU                        NT   x1:48.40  
      24.83   27.18   28.61   27.78                                
  6 Maksimuk, Robert             UE                        NT    1:53.87    2  
      24.79   28.05   30.21   30.82                                
  7 Pietrzak, Keith              UE                        NT    2:02.02    1  
      26.65   31.15   32.53   31.69                                
 -- Baldwin, Hank                IU                        NT   X1:46.04  
      24.87   27.53   26.51   27.13                                
 -- Ellsworth, Brian             IU                        NT   X1:46.46  
      24.64   27.43   27.54   26.85                                
 -- Sigfusson, Paul              IU                        NT   X1:48.72  
      25.51   27.61   27.57   28.03                                
 -- Ossakow, Drew                IU                        NT   X1:50.82  
      23.78   27.06   29.86   30.12                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkotten, Nick              IU                        NT      52.33    9  
      12.47   13.22   13.77   12.87                                
  2 Zehr, Derek                  UE                        NT      53.07    4  
       6.58   19.47   20.19    6.83                                
  3 Houchin, Lee                 IU                        NT      53.46    3  
      12.94   13.26   13.71   13.55                                
  4 Halasz, Murph                IU                        NT      54.48    2  
      12.59   13.45   14.53   13.91                                
  5 Tanner, Scott                IU                        NT     x55.00  
                      28.65                                        
  6 Ringwelski, Andy             UE                        NT      59.94    1  
      13.84   15.20   15.41   15.49                                
  7 Heath, Russell               UE                        NT    1:06.32  
      14.91   16.56   17.81   17.04                                
 -- Gibson, Sean                 IU                        NT     X54.60  
      13.43   13.51   14.23   13.43                                
 -- Swander, Kevin               IU                        NT     X54.74  
      12.87   14.14   14.52   13.21                                
 -- Haley, Alec                  IU                        NT     X58.12  
      13.76   14.46   15.16   14.74                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hesen, Ben                   IU                        NT      59.11    9  
      12.77   15.02   15.42   15.90                                
  2 Ruth, Kyle                   IU                        NT      59.92    4  
                      32.00                                        
  3 Madison, Niles               IU                        NT    1:00.92    3  
      13.46   15.39   16.11   15.96                                
  4 Burnett, Andy                UE                        NT    1:01.36    2  
      13.24   15.19   16.31   16.62                                
  5 Hehn, Ronnie                 IU                        NT   x1:01.79  
      13.43   16.13   16.22   16.01                                
  6 Lubbehusen, Phil             UE                        NT    1:05.78    1  
      13.60   16.34   17.92   17.92                                
  7 Abbott, Eric                 UE                        NT    1:13.97  
      16.04   18.48   19.75   19.70                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winck, David                 IU                        NT    1:56.03    9  
      26.46   29.90   30.58   29.09                                
  2 Haley, Alec                  IU                        NT    1:59.97    4  
      27.10   30.50   31.46   30.91                                
  3 McNeill, Ryan                IU                        NT    2:02.51    3  
      27.31   30.74   32.10   32.36                                
  4 Clavier, Thomas              IU                        NT   x2:11.03  
      24.64   29.34   33.72   43.33                                
  5 Richardson, Erik             UE                        NT    2:13.48    2  
      27.19   32.66   35.94   37.69                                
  6 Yoder, Jeff                  UE                        NT    2:15.15    1  
      29.27   33.90   36.08   35.90                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Todd                IU                        NT      21.02    9  
      10.30   10.72                                                
  2 Houchin, Lee                 IU                        NT      21.31    4  
      10.55   10.76                                                
  3 Ellsworth, Brian             IU                        NT      21.93    3  
      10.63   11.30                                                
  4 Ossakow, Drew                IU                        NT     x22.24  
  5 Brown, Zachary               UE                        NT      22.69    2  
      11.20   11.49                                                
  6 Barnes, Brian                UE                        NT      23.25    1  
      11.25   12.00                                                
  7 Donberger, Travis            UE                        NT      23.65  
      11.69   11.96                                                
  8 Sutton, Mickey               UE                        NT     x24.63  
      12.05   12.58                                                
 -- Halasz, Murph                IU                        NT     X22.32  
      10.84   11.48                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hesen, Ben                   IU                        NT      47.39    9  
      10.77   11.89   12.49   12.24                                
  2 Swander, Kevin               IU                        NT      48.03    4  
      10.90   12.24   12.71   12.18                                
  3 Ellsworth, Brian             IU                        NT      48.53    3  
      11.05   12.36   12.76   12.36                                
  4 Ossakow, Drew                IU                        NT     x48.91  
      11.06   12.16   12.94   12.75                                
  5 Burnett, Andy                UE                        NT      49.98    2  
      11.23   12.48   13.15   13.12                                
  6 Brown, Zachary               UE                        NT      50.17    1  
      11.74   12.38   26.05                                        
  7 Sutton, Mickey               UE                        NT      55.57  
      12.08   13.90   14.82   14.77                                
  8 Pietrzak, Keith              UE                        NT     x56.52  
      12.65   14.03   15.04   14.80                                
 -- Tanner, Scott                IU                        NT     X48.65  
                      25.21                                        
 -- Millard, Ryan                IU                        NT     X49.18  
      11.11   12.53   12.91   12.63                                
 -- Sigfusson, Paul              IU                        NT     X52.50  
      11.89   13.11   13.93   13.57                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison, Niles               IU                        NT    1:56.23    9  
      28.16   29.37   29.57   29.13                                
  2 Zehr, Derek                  UE                        NT    2:00.71    4  
      28.66   30.04   31.20   30.81                                
  3 Ringwelski, Andy             UE                        NT    2:10.50    3  
      29.84   32.48   33.96   34.22                                
 -- Patrick, Todd                IU                        NT   X1:53.63  
      26.65   28.83   28.57   29.58                                
 -- Halasz, Murph                IU                        NT   X1:57.57  
      28.04   30.43   29.76   29.34                                
 -- Walkotten, Nick              IU                        NT   X1:57.76  
      27.69   29.91   30.52   29.64                                
 -- Koelher, John                IU                        NT   X1:58.42  
      29.29   30.36   29.62   29.15                                
 -- Chambers, Jeff               IU                        NT   X2:02.63  
      29.02   31.16   31.58   30.87                                
 -- Haley, Alec                  IU                        NT   X2:05.11  
      29.80   31.99   31.99   31.33                                
 -- Gibson, Sean                 IU                        NT   X2:05.77  
      28.87   32.10   33.07   31.73                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winck, David                 IU                        NT    2:13.57    9  
      30.57   34.74   34.99   33.27                                
  2 Jensen, Matt                 IU                        NT    2:13.62    4  
      30.73   34.32   34.46   34.11                                
  3 Lubbehusen, Phil             UE                        NT    2:24.70    3  
      31.40   36.79   37.91   38.60                                
  4 Richardson, Erik             UE                        NT    2:25.54    2  
      31.91   36.73   37.88   39.02                                
  5 Abbott, Eric                 UE                        NT    2:48.43    1  
      37.42   42.99   43.95   44.07                                
 -- Bryant, Richard              IU                        NT   X2:16.51  
      31.45   34.76   35.06   35.24                                
 -- Hehn, Ronnie                 IU                        NT   X2:18.23  
      31.62   35.49   35.45   35.67                                
 -- Jones, Mike                  IU                        NT   X2:19.22  
      32.22   35.67   35.71   35.62                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Colin               IU                        NT    4:34.10    9  
      24.83   27.07   27.76   27.91   27.82   27.86   28.35   28.02
      27.78   26.70                                                
  2 Brunfeldt, Alex              IU                        NT    4:41.47    4  
      25.61   28.31   28.50   28.71   28.74   28.45   28.45   28.35
      28.42   27.93                                                
  3 Yoder, Jeff                  UE                        NT    5:25.99    3  
      26.90   31.03   33.00   33.68   34.02   33.77   33.97   33.84
      33.70   32.08                                                
  4 Heath, Russell               UE                        NT    5:49.47    2  
      28.24   32.97   35.10   36.12   36.57   36.58   36.38   36.60
      36.10   34.81                                                
 -- Houchin, Lee                 IU                        NT   X4:51.47  
      26.35   28.45   29.34   30.17   29.45   29.41   29.54   30.54
      29.94   28.28                                                
 -- Sigfusson, Paul              IU                        NT   X4:51.56  
      26.85   29.35   29.62   29.50   29.44   29.59   29.36   29.49
      29.82   28.54                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maksimuk, Robert             UE                        NT      54.50    9  
      11.65   13.51   14.69   14.65                                
  2 Brown, Zachary               UE                        NT      55.47    4  
      12.10   13.36   14.93   15.08                                
 -- Ruth, Kyle                   IU                        NT     X51.07  
      10.95   13.55   13.11   13.46                                
 -- Jensen, Matt                 IU                        NT     X52.36  
      11.23   13.19   13.99   13.95                                
 -- Baldwin, Hank                IU                        NT     X53.49  
      11.57   13.45   14.32   14.15                                
 -- Jones, Mike                  IU                        NT     X53.95  
      11.09   13.64   14.38   14.84                                
 -- Millard, Ryan                IU                        NT     X55.64  
      11.66   14.28   14.73   14.97                                
 -- McNeill, Ryan                IU                        NT     X55.86  
      11.81   13.93   14.78   15.34                                
 -- Donberger, Travis            UE                        NT         NS  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zehr, Derek                  UE                        NT    2:03.65    9  
      25.71   30.38   38.03   29.53                                
  2 Richardson, Erik             UE                        NT    2:09.47    4  
      26.32   33.66   37.90   31.59                                
  3 Lubbehusen, Phil             UE                        NT    2:13.51    3  
      26.54   34.48   40.58   31.91                                
 -- Clavier, Thomas              IU                        NT   X1:55.39  
      25.02   30.77   33.24   26.36                                
 -- Swander, Kevin               IU                        NT   X1:56.57  
      25.49   31.44   32.52   27.12                                
 -- Baldwin, Hank                IU                        NT   X1:56.79  
      25.83   31.38   33.02   26.56                                
 -- Winck, David                 IU                        NT   X1:57.49  
      25.94   30.60   34.86   26.09                                
 -- Russell, Colin               IU                        NT   X1:57.70  
      24.78   32.04   33.95   26.93                                
 -- Madison, Niles               IU                        NT   X1:59.17  
      26.46   29.77   34.87   28.07                                
 -- Hesen, Ben                   IU                        NT   X1:59.62  
      25.47   29.40   35.55   29.20                                
 -- Bryant, Richard              IU                        NT   X2:00.05  
      26.80   29.95   35.51   27.79                                
 -- Walkotten, Nick              IU                        NT   X2:00.34  
      24.83   30.67   36.90   27.94                                
 -- Tanner, Scott                IU                        NT   X2:00.89  
      24.24   29.50   37.42   29.73                                
 -- Brunfeldt, Alex              IU                        NT   X2:03.88  
      27.25   32.87   36.76   27.00                                
 -- Hehn, Ronnie                 IU                        NT   X2:07.95  
      28.33   33.43   36.04   30.15                                
 -- Gibson, Sean                 IU                        NT   X2:07.99  
      27.47   31.81   37.48   31.23                                
 -- Chambers, Jeff               IU                        NT   X2:13.92  
      29.00   34.21   41.00   29.71                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Evansville  'A'                          NT    1:31.51   11  
     1) Burnett, Andy                   2) Maksimuk, Robert               
     3) Pietrzak, Keith                 4) Barnes, Brian                  
       11.19    22.52    10.68    22.49    11.33    24.07    10.58    22.43
  2 University of Evansville  'B'                          NT    1:39.47    4  
     1) Ringwelski, Andy                2) Sutton, Mickey                 
     3) Heath, Russell                  4) Yoder, Jeff                    
       12.31    25.37    11.20    24.00    11.58    25.66    11.56    24.44
 -- Indiana University  'A'                                NT   X1:25.13  
     1) Clavier, Thomas                 2) Patrick, Todd                  
     3) Ossakow, Drew                   4) Ellsworth, Brian               
       10.45    21.90     9.75    20.45    10.24    21.52     9.91    21.26
 -- Indiana University  'B'                                NT        XDQ  
     1) Ruth, Kyle                      2) Russell, Colin                 
     3) Halasz, Murph                   4) Millard, Ryan                  
       10.19    21.22     9.61    20.44    10.19    21.83    10.13    21.59

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT