ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 U of Texas Orange & White Intrasquad
10/1/2004-10/1/2004
Austin, Texas USA

Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            IAM/IAW Orange and White 2004 - 9/30/2004 to 10/1/2004             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferritto, Elaine             WHITE                          4:22.17    9  
       28.77  1:00.67  1:33.53  2:06.10  2:44.34  3:22.76  3:53.18  4:22.17
  2 Galloway, Julie A            WHITE                          4:22.36    4  
       28.56  1:00.68  1:36.13  2:10.74  2:46.85  3:23.64  3:53.64  4:22.36
  3 Schuknecht, Alisa            ORANG                          4:22.42    3  
       29.37  1:01.78  1:35.69  2:09.12  2:46.79  3:23.93  3:53.61  4:22.42
  4 Garrett, Macie               ORANG                          4:25.88    2  
       29.19  1:01.20  1:35.27  2:08.65  2:47.11  3:26.89  3:56.54  4:25.88
  5 Anderson, Stephanie          WHITE                          4:29.47    1  
       28.73  1:00.86  1:34.77  2:08.98  2:48.55  3:28.48  3:58.80  4:29.47
  6 Avilla, Leah                 ORANG                          4:32.48  
       29.90  1:02.99  1:38.19  2:13.74  2:51.12  3:29.16  4:00.72  4:32.48
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'B'                                                 1:42.92   11  
     1) Voyles, Lindsey                 2) Schuknecht, Alisa              
     3) Wehrmann, Erin                  4) Molina, Michelle               
       25.99    54.54  1:19.70  1:42.92                                    
  2 White  'A'                                                  1:44.95    4  
     1) MacManus, Diana                 2) Hemmerle, Tracey               
     3) Robinson, Katie                 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn               
       26.70    56.39  1:21.51  1:44.95                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'B'                                                 1:30.70   11  
       23.48    48.60  1:10.67  1:30.70                                    
  2 White  'A'                                                  1:31.45    4  
       23.93    49.57  1:11.09  1:31.45                                    
  3 Orange  'A'                                                 1:34.95    2  
       24.73    51.34  1:13.69  1:34.95                                    
  4 Orange  'C'                                                x1:39.44  
       25.27    54.44  1:17.72  1:39.44                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siminski, Kristin            ORANG                          1:49.41    9  
       19.73  1:49.41                                                      
  2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth          WHITE                          1:49.62    4  
       20.01  1:49.62                                                      
  3 Humphries, Kaela             ORANG                          1:52.34    3  
       21.86  1:52.34                                                      
  4 Anderson, Stephanie          WHITE                          1:53.42    2  
       22.97  1:53.42                                                      
  5 Huang, Delia                 ORANG                          1:53.80    1  
       22.45  1:53.80                                                      
  6 MacLeish, Kristina           WHITE                          1:54.79  
       22.81  1:54.79                                                      
  7 Nath, Paige                  ORANG                         x1:55.44  
       23.84  1:55.44                                                      
  8 Lawrence, Amanda             WHITE                         x1:55.85  
       24.04  1:55.85                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Matthew            WHITE                          1:39.53    9  
       23.53    48.85  1:14.19  1:39.53                                    
  2 Weber-Gale, Garrett          WHITE                          1:39.84    4  
       22.83    48.18  1:14.04  1:39.84                                    
  3 McDermott, Caleb             ORANG                          1:40.51    3  
       23.31    48.50  1:14.51  1:40.51                                    
  4 Nabors, John                 ORANG                          1:43.59    2  
       23.90    50.47  1:17.11  1:43.59                                    
  5 Kevorkian, Aram              WHITE                          1:44.00    1  
       24.05    50.06  1:17.12  1:44.00                                    
  6 Donaldson, David             ORANG                          1:45.09  
       24.16    50.66  1:17.85  1:45.09                                    
  7 Copple, Blake                WHITE                         x1:46.52  
       24.73    51.42  1:18.94  1:46.52                                    
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGregory, Hayley            ORANG                            55.83    9  
       27.17    55.83                                                      
  2 Brown, Connie                ORANG                            57.53    4  
       28.01    57.53                                                      
  3 Voyles, Lindsey              ORANG                            57.60    3  
       28.28    57.60                                                      
  4 Ferritto, Elaine             WHITE                            57.79    2  
       28.47    57.79                                                      
  5 MacManus, Diana              WHITE                            58.15    1  
       28.34    58.15                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rohleder, Daniel             ORANG                            51.02    9  
       24.75    51.02                                                      
  2 Davidson, Andrew             ORANG                            51.26    4  
       25.60    51.26                                                      
  3 Sacco, Thomas                WHITE                            51.57    3  
       25.57    51.57                                                      
  4 Gaffney, Colin               WHITE                            52.93    2  
       26.34    52.93                                                      
  5 Seitz, Christopher           WHITE                            52.99    1  
       25.82    52.99                                                      
  6 Patterson, John              ORANG                            53.55  
       26.85    53.55                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinnon, Elizabeth            ORANG                          1:01.94    9  
       29.28  1:01.94                                                      
  2 Hemmerle, Tracey             WHITE                          1:04.31    4  
       30.64  1:04.31                                                      
  3 Avilla, Leah                 ORANG                          1:05.72    3  
       30.82  1:05.72                                                      
  4 Lawrence, Amanda             WHITE                          1:07.55    2  
       32.06  1:07.55                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schurr, Christian            WHITE                            56.83    9  
       27.24    56.83                                                      
  2 Molnar, Matt                 ORANG                            57.76    4  
       27.14    57.76                                                      
  3 Lowe, Matthew                ORANG                            58.07    3  
       27.43    58.07                                                      
  4 Robbins, Cliff               ORANG                          1:02.17    2  
       29.45  1:02.17                                                      
  5 Kendrick, Rainer             WHITE                          1:13.23    1  
       34.01  1:13.23                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              WHITE                          2:02.42    9  
       27.17    58.12  1:29.83  2:02.42                                    
  2 Hoffman, Elizabeth           WHITE                          2:03.97    4  
       29.16  1:00.65  1:32.39  2:03.97                                    
  3 Galloway, Julie A            WHITE                          2:05.15    3  
       28.72  1:00.51  1:32.58  2:05.15                                    
  4 Garrett, Macie               ORANG                          2:07.14    2  
       29.85  1:01.67  1:34.45  2:07.14                                    
  5 Schuknecht, Alisa            ORANG                          2:07.52    1  
       29.29  1:01.87  1:34.81  2:07.52                                    
  6 Wehrmann, Erin               ORANG                          2:07.82  
       28.78  1:01.04  1:34.61  2:07.82                                    
  7 Razo, Ashley                 ORANG                         x2:09.15  
       29.52  1:02.26  1:36.00  2:09.15                                    
  8 MacLeish, Kristina           WHITE                         x2:11.95  
       29.40  1:02.46  1:36.39  2:11.95                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Nathan              WHITE                          1:52.30    9  
       25.49    55.10  1:24.49  1:52.30                                    
  2 Kendrick, Rainer             WHITE                          1:53.48    4  
       26.08    55.05  1:24.25  1:53.48                                    
  3 Rourke, Damon                WHITE                          1:54.28    3  
       26.16    55.16  1:24.70  1:54.28                                    
  4 Riley, Sean                  ORANG                          1:56.19    2  
       25.68    55.09  1:25.66  1:56.19                                    
  5 Kelley, Wade                 ORANG                          1:57.37    1  
       26.21    55.74  1:26.23  1:57.37                                    
  6 Magruder, Agustin            ORANG                          1:57.64  
       26.01    55.68  1:26.04  1:57.64                                    
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanezek, Sarah               WHITE                            23.72    9  
  2 Siminski, Kristin            ORANG                            23.90    4  
  3 Brown, Connie                ORANG                            24.03    3  
  4 Faulkner, Jaclyn             WHITE                            24.06    2  
  5 Robbins, Jennifer            WHITE                            24.54    1  
  6 Molina, Michelle             ORANG                            24.94  
  7 Wehrmann, Erin               ORANG                           x25.79  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Halloran, Tyler            ORANG                            20.93    9  
  2 DiToro, Daniel               WHITE                            21.53    4  
  3 Harris, Jeremy               WHITE                            21.63    3  
  4 McAnally, Austin             WHITE                            21.66    2  
  5 Pritchett, Poston            ORANG                            21.79    1  
  6 Molnar, Matt                 ORANG                            22.82  
  7 Sarosdy, William             WHITE                           x23.68  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siminski, Kristin            ORANG                            51.53    9  
       25.39    51.53                                                      
  2 Wanezek, Sarah               WHITE                            51.55    4  
       25.21    51.55                                                      
  3 Faulkner, Jaclyn             WHITE                            52.01    3  
       25.47    52.01                                                      
  4 Brown, Connie                ORANG                            52.86    2  
       26.04    52.86                                                      
  5 Molina, Michelle             ORANG                            53.03    1  
       25.58    53.03                                                      
  6 Huang, Delia                 ORANG                           x54.03  
       26.43    54.03                                                      
  7 Robbins, Jennifer            WHITE                            54.53  
       26.10    54.53                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber-Gale, Garrett          WHITE                            46.05    9  
       22.01    46.05                                                      
  2 Seitz, Christopher           WHITE                            46.88    4  
       22.87    46.88                                                      
  3 O'Halloran, Tyler            ORANG                            47.01    3  
       23.15    47.01                                                      
  4 Harris, Jeremy               WHITE                            47.27    2  
       22.69    47.27                                                      
  5 McAnally, Austin             WHITE                           x47.30  
       23.03    47.30                                                      
  6 Donaldson, David             ORANG                            47.80    1  
       22.98    47.80                                                      
  7 Pritchett, Poston            ORANG                            48.08  
       22.91    48.08                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wycliffe, Elizabeth          WHITE                          1:59.30    9  
       29.35    59.45  1:29.71  1:59.30                                    
  2 Humphries, Kaela             ORANG                          2:03.96    4  
       30.44  1:01.45  1:33.14  2:03.96                                    
  3 Voyles, Lindsey              ORANG                          2:04.41    3  
       29.47  1:00.73  1:32.62  2:04.41                                    
  4 MacManus, Diana              WHITE                          2:06.25    2  
       30.03  1:01.24  1:33.74  2:06.25                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Nathan              WHITE                          1:49.59    9  
       26.90    55.35  1:24.03  1:49.59                                    
  2 McDermott, Caleb             ORANG                          1:50.80    4  
       26.40    54.72  1:23.18  1:50.80                                    
  3 McGinnis, Matthew            WHITE                          1:50.98    3  
       26.71    55.04  1:23.16  1:50.98                                    
  4 Gaffney, Colin               WHITE                          1:54.47    2  
       28.08    57.90  1:26.46  1:54.47                                    
  5 Patterson, John              ORANG                          1:56.23    1  
       27.79    57.30  1:27.14  1:56.23                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinnon, Elizabeth            ORANG                          2:16.13    9  
       30.50  1:04.93  1:40.74  2:16.13                                    
  2 Hemmerle, Tracey             WHITE                          2:17.17    4  
       31.33  1:06.17  1:41.97  2:17.17                                    
  3 Nath, Paige                  ORANG                          2:25.21    3  
       33.27  1:10.29  1:47.70  2:25.21                                    
  4 Avilla, Leah                 ORANG                          2:26.20    2  
       33.29  1:09.99  1:48.10  2:26.20                                    
  5 Lawrence, Amanda             WHITE                          2:28.62    1  
       34.06  1:11.73  1:50.08  2:28.62                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schurr, Christian            WHITE                          2:05.86    9  
       28.64  1:00.72  1:33.50  2:05.86                                    
  2 Kahn, David                  ORANG                          2:08.61    4  
       29.31  1:01.72  1:34.73  2:08.61                                    
  3 Lowe, Matthew                ORANG                          2:11.30    3  
       29.23  1:01.79  1:36.01  2:11.30                                    
  4 Molnar, Matt                 ORANG                          2:14.49    2  
       29.72  1:03.46  1:38.30  2:14.49                                    
  5 Spann, Austin                ORANG                         x2:15.10  
       30.70  1:04.74  1:39.65  2:15.10                                    
  6 Gaffney, Colin               WHITE                          2:51.15    1  
       36.50  1:20.38  2:06.11  2:51.15                                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Macie               ORANG                          4:53.76    9  
       27.88    57.42  1:27.21  1:56.89  2:26.66  2:56.24  3:26.14  3:55.73
     4:25.07  4:53.76                                                      
  2 Hoffman, Elizabeth           WHITE                          4:54.49    4  
       27.87    57.43  1:27.65  1:57.76  2:27.40  2:57.23  3:26.87  3:56.79
     4:26.30  4:54.49                                                      
  3 Anderson, Stephanie          WHITE                          4:59.04    3  
       27.45    57.18  1:27.54  1:58.18  2:28.84  2:59.17  3:29.31  3:59.25
     4:28.88  4:59.04                                                      
  4 Huang, Delia                 ORANG                          5:01.14    2  
       27.90    57.77  1:28.13  1:58.78  2:29.53  3:00.38  3:31.09  4:01.49
     4:31.76  5:01.14                                                      
  5 MacLeish, Kristina           WHITE                          5:04.60    1  
       28.33    58.04  1:28.29  1:58.81  2:29.70  3:00.33  3:31.21  4:02.35
     4:33.64  5:04.60                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Matthew            WHITE                          4:37.55    9  
       25.87    53.92  1:22.29  1:51.08  2:19.81  2:48.47  3:16.36  3:43.57
     4:10.77  4:37.55                                                      
  2 Kevorkian, Aram              WHITE                          4:40.73    4  
       25.32    53.06  1:21.13  1:49.84  2:18.70  2:47.66  3:16.29  3:45.00
     4:13.37  4:40.73                                                      
  3 Nabors, John                 ORANG                          4:43.37    3  
       26.35    55.17  1:24.16  1:53.32  2:22.40  2:50.58  3:18.48  3:47.16
     4:15.34  4:43.37                                                      
  4 McDermott, Caleb             ORANG                          4:46.91    2  
       25.71    54.04  1:22.32  1:51.33  2:20.08  2:49.02  3:17.69  3:47.07
     4:17.04  4:46.91                                                      
  5 Copple, Blake                WHITE                          4:48.92    1  
       26.09    55.15  1:24.36  1:53.71  2:23.12  2:52.73  3:22.38  3:51.65
     4:20.49  4:48.92                                                      
  6 Kelley, Wade                 ORANG                          4:52.34  
       26.17    54.57  1:24.20  1:54.62  2:24.66  2:54.25  3:23.86  3:53.36
     4:23.01  4:52.34                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanezek, Sarah               WHITE                            56.49    9  
       26.21    56.49                                                      
  2 Robinson, Katie              WHITE                            56.69    4  
       26.88    56.69                                                      
  3 Wehrmann, Erin               ORANG                            57.64    3  
       27.01    57.64                                                      
  4 Razo, Ashley                 ORANG                            57.91    2  
       27.44    57.91                                                      
  5 Nath, Paige                  ORANG                            58.60    1  
       27.44    58.60                                                      
  6 Robbins, Jennifer            WHITE                            59.14  
       27.47    59.14                                                      
  7 Molina, Michelle             ORANG                         x1:00.20  
       28.11  1:00.20                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiToro, Daniel               WHITE                            50.08    9  
       23.88    50.08                                                      
  2 McDermott, Caleb             ORANG                            50.39    4  
       23.66    50.39                                                      
  3 O'Halloran, Tyler            ORANG                            51.31    3  
       24.43    51.31                                                      
  4 Rourke, Damon                WHITE                            52.03    2  
       24.52    52.03                                                      
  5 Davidson, Andrew             ORANG                            52.19    1  
       24.77    52.19                                                      
  6 Robbins, Cliff               ORANG                           x52.44  
       24.56    52.44                                                      
  7 Harris, Jeremy               WHITE                            53.94  
       25.24    53.94                                                      
  8 Magruder, Agustin            ORANG                           x54.11  
       25.47    54.11                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphries, Kaela             ORANG                          2:03.93    9  
       27.81    59.86  1:36.06  2:03.93                                    
  2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth          WHITE                          2:04.75    4  
       27.78    58.44  1:35.98  2:04.75                                    
  3 Galloway, Julie A            WHITE                          2:06.19    3  
       28.07  1:01.81  1:37.40  2:06.19                                    
  4 Voyles, Lindsey              ORANG                          2:06.32    2  
       28.01    59.77  1:36.70  2:06.32                                    
  5 Schuknecht, Alisa            ORANG                          2:07.87    1  
       28.57  1:01.98  1:38.68  2:07.87                                    
  6 Ferritto, Elaine             WHITE                          2:08.07  
       27.87    59.35  1:37.96  2:08.07                                    
  7 Tinnon, Elizabeth            ORANG                         x2:08.38  
       28.22  1:03.45  1:38.54  2:08.38                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahn, David                  ORANG                          1:54.37    9  
       25.72    54.47  1:27.49  1:54.37                                    
  2 Kendrick, Rainer             WHITE                          1:54.63    4  
       24.42    53.79  1:28.10  1:54.63                                    
  3 O'Brien, Nathan              WHITE                          1:56.09    3  
       26.59    56.77  1:30.91  1:56.09                                    
  4 Riley, Sean                  ORANG                          1:56.16    2  
       24.64    55.81  1:29.53  1:56.16                                    
  5 Donaldson, David             ORANG                          1:56.74    1  
       25.08    55.25  1:29.85  1:56.74                                    
  6 Sacco, Thomas                WHITE                          1:57.70  
       25.44    54.90  1:31.18  1:57.70                                    
  7 Spann, Austin                ORANG                         x2:03.12  
       26.86    57.96  1:33.15  2:03.12                                    
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White  'B'                                                  1:35.35   11  
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth             2) Ferritto, Elaine               
     3) MacManus, Diana                 4) Lawrence, Amanda               
       24.25    47.58  1:12.13  1:35.35                                    
  2 Orange  'A'                                                 1:35.69    4  
     1) Siminski, Kristin               2) Razo, Ashley                   
     3) McGregory, Hayley               4) Nath, Paige                    
       24.58    48.05  1:11.86  1:35.69                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'C'                                                 1:24.71   11  
       21.64    42.97  1:04.17  1:24.71                                    
  2 White  'B'                                                  1:24.87    4  
       21.43    42.53  1:03.93  1:24.87                                    
  3 White  'C'                                                  1:26.43    2  
       21.60    42.44  1:04.41  1:26.43                                    
  4 Orange  'B'                                                 1:28.23  
       22.37    44.99    59.30  1:28.23                                    
  5 Orange  'D'                                                x1:29.57  
       23.36    45.48  1:07.35  1:29.57                                    
  6 White  'A'                                                 x1:33.97  
       22.75    44.73  1:06.64  1:33.97                                    
  7 Orange  'A'                                                x1:35.62  
       22.78    46.14  1:10.82  1:35.62                                    
 
Event 31  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Monica              WHITE                           179.62    9  
  2 Bunting, Ali                 ORANG                           177.97    4  
 
Event 32  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bisordi, Matt                ORANG                           225.07    9  
  2 Smith, Brian                 WHITE                           194.85    4  
 
Event 33  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunting, Ali                 ORANG                           228.97    9  
  2 Maxwell, Monica              WHITE                           212.25    4  
 
Event 34  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bisordi, Matt                ORANG                           258.00    9  
  2 Smith, Brian                 WHITE                           237.82
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT