10/1/2004 - 10/1/2004
Notre Dame, Indiana, USA
Licensed to University of Notre Dame Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2004 11:09 PM
Dennis Stark Relays - 10/1/2004
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:36.66 1999 Notre Dame
L. Watkins, B. Davey, C. Nixon, L. Shepard
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 1:41.31 20
1) Caldwell, Lindsay 2) Hawker, Michael
3) Goetsch, Heidi 4) Fargen, Bridget FR
24.52 50.35 (25.83) 1:16.00 (25.65) 1:41.31 (25.31)
2 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 1:41.32 14
1) Graham, Kayla FR 2) Archer, Krissy SO
3) Linnelli, Meghan SO 4) Guida, Katie FR
26.02 51.11 (25.09) 1:16.71 (25.60) 1:41.32 (24.61)
3 Illinois State 'A' NT 1:41.71 12
1) Witkowski, Monique JR 2) Zaleski, Valerie FR
3) Allie, Jena FR 4) Pullman, Kyle SO
25.77 50.82 (25.05) 1:16.72 (25.90) 1:41.71 (24.99)
4 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 1:41.99 10
1) Lionell, Marianne SO 2) Jones, Samantha SR
3) Raedel, Deanna FR 4) McKechnie, Kirsty JR
24.90 50.78 (25.88) 1:16.66 (25.88) 1:41.99 (25.33)
5 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 1:44.31 8
1) Korellis, Rachel FR 2) Nelson, Britt JR
3) Gregory, Amanda SO 4) Bambach, Lauren JR
26.48 52.42 (25.94) 1:18.13 (25.71) 1:44.31 (26.18)
6 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 1:46.45 6
1) Brelage, Taryn FR 2) Penrod, Lauren SO
3) Knuth, Allison SO 4) Busse, Kathryn SO
26.24 51.67 (25.43) 1:20.91 (29.24) 1:46.45 (25.54)
7 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 1:50.08 4
1) Korte, Nicole SO 2) Tighe, Kelly FR
3) Dyer, Ashley SR 4) Nowak, Sarah JR
27.29 53.81 (26.52) 1:23.44 (29.63) 1:50.08 (26.64)
8 Marquette University 'A' NT 2:02.86 2
1) Bodle, Liz 2) Dunlap, Claire
3) Mullen, Kelly 4) Ivers, Megan
26.62 56.13 (29.51) 1:30.03 (33.90) 2:02.86 (32.83)
Event 3 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:55.51 2003 Notre Dame
D. Hulick, J. Stephens, K. Carroll, K. Eckholt
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 4:01.42 20
1) Grove, Rebecca SO 2) Burke, Natalie FR
3) Gooch, Kiley SO 4) Paulson-Andrews, Raine FR
28.78 59.38 (59.38) 1:18.02 (18.64) 2:04.85 (1:05.47)
2:32.82 (27.97) 3:05.67 (1:00.82) 3:31.38 (25.71) 4:01.42 (55.75)
2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 4:07.02 14
1) Holcomb, Emily SO 2) Caldwell, Lindsay
3) Sawatzki, Heather FR 4) Skiba, ?
31.09 1:03.79 (1:03.79) 1:35.49 (31.70) 2:10.93 (1:07.14)
2:39.39 (28.46) 3:11.99 (1:01.06) 3:38.39 (26.40) 4:07.02 (55.03)
3 Illinois State 'A' NT 4:07.42 12
1) Cocks, Julie SR 2) Armstrong, Brittany JR
3) Deyell, Tracy FR 4) Witkowski, Monique JR
31.18 1:04.21 (1:04.21) 1:36.63 (32.42) 2:13.14 (1:08.93)
2:41.19 (28.05) 3:13.10 (59.96) 3:38.80 (25.70) 4:07.42 (54.32)
4 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 4:09.00 10
1) Jones, Samantha SR 2) Lionell, Marianne SO
3) McKechnie, Kirsty JR 4) Abbott, Tina SR
29.41 1:00.76 (1:00.76) 1:32.19 (31.43) 2:08.88 (1:08.12)
2:38.22 (29.34) 3:10.19 (1:01.31) 3:38.12 (27.93) 4:09.00 (58.81)
5 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 4:22.45 8
1) Cline, Stephanie SR 2) Murphy, Corinne SO
3) Uhrin, Nicole FR 4) Anderson, Sara SO
31.81 1:05.82 (1:05.82) 1:40.36 (34.54) 2:19.97 (1:14.15)
2:49.48 (29.51) 3:22.83 (1:02.86) 3:51.02 (28.19) 4:22.45 (59.62)
6 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 4:24.28 6
1) Jatner, Katie SO 2) Seale, Ashley JR
3) Latta, Kelsey SO 4) Benson, Heather FR
32.51 1:06.59 (1:06.59) 1:39.94 (33.35) 2:17.59 (1:11.00)
2:47.33 (29.74) 3:23.50 (1:05.91) 3:52.12 (28.62) 4:24.28 (1:00.78)
7 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 4:39.86 4
1) Boury, Rachel FR 2) Green, Bridget SO
3) Dingeman, Katie JR 4) Budd, Sarah FR
32.45 1:08.56 (1:08.56) 1:45.33 (36.77) 2:27.04 (1:18.48)
2:58.96 (31.92) 3:35.93 (1:08.89) 4:05.67 (29.74) 4:39.86 (1:03.93)
8 Marquette University 'A' NT 5:27.47 2
1) Lappe, Molly 2) Obringer, Annie FR
3) Yard, Nicki FR 4) Gonyo, Dawn FR
41.93 1:31.75 (1:31.75) 1:47.33 (15.58) 2:08.02 (36.27)
2:48.87 (40.85) 3:21.88 (1:13.86) 4:00.08 (38.20) 5:27.47 (2:05.59)
Event 5 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 7:53.38 2003 Notre Dame
E. Johnson, C. Campbell, M. Linnelli, A. Strang
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 7:51.84# 20
1) Johnson, Ellen SO 2) Barton, Ann SO
3) Bouvron, Christel JR 4) Stafford, Laura FR
27.23 56.09 (56.09) 1:25.40 (1:25.40) 1:55.02 (1:55.02)
2:22.38 (27.36) 2:53.11 (58.09) 3:23.71 (1:28.69) 3:53.90 (1:58.88)
4:20.11 (26.21) 4:50.17 (56.27) 5:20.69 (1:26.79) 5:50.54 (1:56.64)
6:18.17 (27.63) 6:48.63 (58.09) 7:20.53 (1:29.99) 7:51.84 (2:01.30)
2 Illinois State 'A' NT 8:03.97 14
1) Finan, Katie JR 2) McKittrick, Casey SO
3) Haseman, Jamie SO 4) Steinbach, Christine FR
27.69 57.89 (57.89) 1:29.43 (1:29.43) 2:00.74 (2:00.74)
2:29.26 (28.52) 3:00.98 (1:00.24) 3:32.44 (1:31.70) 4:03.89 (2:03.15)
4:31.54 (27.65) 5:02.20 (58.31) 5:33.54 (1:29.65) 6:05.04 (2:01.15)
6:32.24 (27.20) 7:02.16 (57.12) 7:33.16 (1:28.12) 8:03.97 (1:58.93)
3 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 8:15.39 12
1) Nelson, Britt JR 2) Trombatore, Danielle SR
3) Kroemer, Maggie SR 4) Schneider, Leah JR
28.83 1:00.39 (1:00.39) 1:32.00 (1:32.00) 2:02.87 (2:02.87)
2:31.05 (28.18) 3:02.29 (59.42) 3:34.27 (1:31.40) 4:06.74 (2:03.87)
4:35.71 (28.97) 5:07.76 (1:01.02) 5:40.82 (1:34.08) 6:13.53 (2:06.79)
6:41.14 (27.61) 7:11.94 (58.41) 7:43.35 (1:29.82) 8:15.39 (2:01.86)
4 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 8:17.42 10
1) Harmsen, Susan FR 2) Johnson, Jessica SO
3) Honeyager, Cathy JR 4) Fargen, Bridget FR
28.93 1:00.40 (1:00.40) 1:32.68 (1:32.68) 2:05.46 (2:05.46)
2:34.15 (28.69) 3:06.10 (1:00.64) 3:38.24 (1:32.78) 4:10.72 (2:05.26)
4:39.65 (28.93) 5:11.60 (1:00.88) 5:44.34 (1:33.62) 6:16.49 (2:05.77)
6:44.08 (27.59) 7:14.63 (58.14) 7:46.05 (1:29.56) 8:17.42 (2:00.93)
5 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 8:37.43 8
1) Allen, Megan SR 2) Phelps, Sara JR
3) Heck, Ashli FR 4) Ward, Collen FR
29.56 1:02.06 (1:02.06) 1:35.99 (1:35.99) 2:09.71 (2:09.71)
2:40.00 (30.29) 3:13.80 (1:04.09) 3:49.15 (1:39.44) 4:23.64 (2:13.93)
4:52.01 (28.37) 5:24.66 (1:01.02) 5:59.25 (1:35.61) 6:33.76 (2:10.12)
7:01.78 (28.02) 7:33.17 (59.41) 8:05.31 (1:31.55) 8:37.43 (2:03.67)
6 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 9:18.31 6
1) Tighe, Kelly FR 2) Matesevac, Sara FR
3) Sherred, Noreen FR 4) Balog, Lisa FR
1:03.90 1:40.86 (1:40.86) 2:17.28 (2:17.28) 2:47.80 (2:47.80)
3:22.88 (35.08) 3:59.78 (1:11.98) 4:36.63 (1:48.83) 5:08.28 (2:20.48)
5:44.14 (35.86) 6:21.80 (1:13.52) 6:58.49 (1:50.21)
7:29.34 ( ) 8:04.52 ( ) 8:41.35 ( ) 9:18.31 ( )
7 Marquette University 'A' NT 9:49.71 4
1) Barth, Susan 2) Raker, Ali
3) Meister, Kate 4) Drea, Kate SO
31.40 1:07.22 (1:07.22) 1:43.24 (1:43.24) 2:18.03 (2:18.03)
2:35.72 (17.69) 2:51.50 (33.47) 3:28.64 (1:10.61) 4:08.97 (1:50.94)
4:49.72 (40.75) 5:25.23 (1:16.26) 6:05.22 (1:56.25) 7:27.49 (3:18.52)
7:59.41 (31.92) 8:35.58 (1:08.09) 9:12.98 (1:45.49) 9:49.71 (2:22.22)
-- Illinois State 'B' NT X8:24.41
1) Richardson, Emily FR 2) Hanrahan, Lisa SO
3) Strzelecki, Stephanie SO 4) Byrd, Brittany FR
28.39 59.53 (59.53) 1:31.52 (1:31.52) 2:02.56 (2:02.56)
2:30.94 (28.38) 3:02.25 (59.69) 3:35.16 (1:32.60) 4:08.33 (2:05.77)
4:38.01 (29.68) 5:10.62 (1:02.29) 5:44.07 (1:35.74) 6:17.49 (2:09.16)
6:46.33 (28.84) 7:18.37 (1:00.88) 7:51.68 (1:34.19) 8:24.41 (2:06.92)
-- Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'B' NT X9:02.59
29.29 1:03.26 (1:03.26) 1:39.30 (1:39.30) 2:14.40 (2:14.40)
2:42.34 (27.94) 3:17.24 (1:02.84) 3:56.99 (1:42.59) 4:36.54 (2:22.14)
5:06.41 (29.87) 5:40.50 (1:03.96) 6:15.75 (1:39.21) 6:49.83 (2:13.29)
7:19.36 (29.53) 7:52.96 (1:03.13) 8:27.52 (1:37.69) 9:02.59 (2:12.76)
Event 7 Women 400 Yard Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 4:00.29 2002 Notre Dame
H. Hendrick, A. Deger, M. Labosky, L. Garcia
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 4:03.87 20
1) Carroll, Katie SO 2) Stephens, Jessica SO
3) Battle, Kelly FR 4) Choura, Courtney JR
27.55 59.80 (59.80) 1:26.70 (26.90) 1:59.98 (1:00.18)
2:28.52 (28.54) 3:02.01 (1:02.03) 3:30.78 (28.77) 4:03.87 (1:01.86)
2 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 4:15.86 14
1) Jones, Samantha SR 2) Lionell, Marianne SO
3) McKechnie, Kirsty JR 4) Abbott, Tina SR
28.99 1:01.34 (1:01.34) 1:32.26 (30.92) 2:09.07 (1:07.73)
2:38.59 (29.52) 3:12.80 (1:03.73) 3:40.94 (28.14) 4:15.86 (1:03.06)
3 Illinois State 'A' NT 4:18.77 12
1) Deyell, Tracy FR 2) Cocks, Julie SR
3) McKittrick, Casey SO 4) Finan, Katie JR
29.90 1:07.03 (1:07.03) 1:36.17 (29.14) 2:10.28 (1:03.25)
2:39.85 (29.57) 3:16.21 (1:05.93) 3:44.19 (27.98) 4:18.77 (1:02.56)
4 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 4:24.43 10
1) Clark, Allison SO 2) Seale, Ashley JR
3) Bambach, Lauren JR 4) Korellis, Rachel FR
31.78 1:07.33 (1:07.33) 1:37.71 (30.38) 2:12.08 (1:04.75)
2:41.57 (29.49) 3:18.51 (1:06.43) 3:33.95 (15.44) 4:24.43 (1:05.92)
5 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 4:25.86 8
1) Green, Katie FR 2) Frank, Patricia SO
3) Hawker, Michael 4) Ballweg, Breanna FR
29.79 1:07.33 (1:07.33) 1:36.63 (29.30) 2:12.62 (1:05.29)
2:43.18 (30.56) 3:18.54 (1:05.92) 3:49.68 (31.14) 4:25.86 (1:07.32)
6 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 4:26.91 6
1) Murphy, Corinne SO 2) Bosta, Blair SO
3) Miller, Ginger JR 4) Brelage, Taryn FR
31.29 1:06.79 (1:06.79) 1:39.02 (32.23) 2:15.51 (1:08.72)
2:46.63 (31.12) 3:22.53 (1:07.02) 3:52.03 (29.50) 4:26.91 (1:04.38)
7 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 4:41.10 4
1) Green, Bridget SO 2) Dingeman, Katie JR
3) Stanforth, Michelle SR 4) Nowak, Sarah JR
33.35 1:10.81 (1:10.81) 1:43.04 (32.23) 2:21.45 (1:10.64)
2:55.95 (34.50) 3:34.82 (1:13.37) 4:05.32 (30.50) 4:41.10 (1:06.28)
8 Marquette University 'A' NT 5:18.66 2
1) Geiko, Kristin 2) Lappe, Molly
3) Yard, Nicki FR 4) Meister, Kate
33.85 1:15.41 (1:15.41) 2:01.22 (45.81) 2:54.05 (1:38.64)
3:25.87 (31.82) 4:06.49 (1:12.44) 4:40.41 (33.92) 5:18.66 (1:12.17)
Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Crescendo (5 legs) Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 4:34.10 2003 Notre Dame
Hulick, Peterson, A. Barton, Galagan, Eckholt
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 4:40.58 20
1) Paulson-Andrews, Raine FR 2) Archer, Krissy SO
3) Bullock, Morgan FR 4) Galagan, Grace SO
5) Guida, Katie FR 6)
25.58 51.51 (25.93) 1:20.32 (28.81) 1:48.26 (27.94)
2:18.66 (30.40) 2:48.98 (30.32) 3:19.81 (30.83) 3:46.04 (26.23)
4:14.74 (28.70) 4:40.58 (25.84)
2 Illinois State 'A' NT 4:43.09 14
1) Pullman, Kyle SO 2) Witkowski, Monique JR
3) Klicka, Jenny SO 4) Allie, Jena FR
5) Zaleski, Valerie FR 6)
25.90 51.84 (25.94) 1:20.73 (28.89) 1:48.90 (28.17)
2:19.31 (30.41) 2:50.27 (30.96) 3:21.35 (31.08) 3:47.87 (26.52)
4:18.07 (30.20) 4:43.09 (25.02)
3 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 4:48.14 12
1) Lionell, Marianne SO 2) McKechnie, Kirsty JR
3) Abbott, Tina SR 4) Jones, Samantha SR
5) Raedel, Deanna FR 6)
25.11 52.25 (27.14) 1:21.36 (29.11) 1:50.08 (28.72)
2:21.35 (31.27) 2:53.71 (32.36) 3:25.88 (32.17) 3:52.62 (26.74)
4:22.27 (29.65) 4:48.14 (25.87)
4 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 4:51.06 10
1) Skiba, ? 2) Caucutt, Katie
3) Honeyager, Cathy JR 4) Harmsen, Susan FR
5) Goetsch, Heidi 6)
25.89 53.13 (27.24) 1:22.54 (29.41) 1:51.65 (29.11)
2:23.03 (31.38) 2:55.14 (32.11) 3:26.76 (31.62) 3:54.48 (27.72)
4:25.40 (30.92) 4:51.06 (25.66)
5 Illinois State 'B' NT 5:03.95 8
1) Armstrong, Brittany JR 2) Steinbach, Christine FR
3) DeKeyrel, Kristin FR 4) Strzelecki, Stephanie SO
5) Houk, Stephanie FR 6)
26.68 53.14 (26.46) 1:21.99 (28.85) 1:51.23 (29.24)
2:24.18 (32.95) 3:00.05 (35.87) 3:36.47 (36.42) 4:05.05 (28.58)
4:36.80 (31.75) 5:03.95 (27.15)
6 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 5:04.06 6
1) Knuth, Allison SO 2) Allen, Megan SR
3) Anderson, Sara SO 4) Cline, Stephanie SR
5) Kauffman, Cari SO 6)
28.18 56.84 (28.66) 1:28.88 (32.04) 1:58.39 (29.51)
2:31.56 (33.17) 3:05.59 (34.03) 3:39.73 (34.14) 4:07.39 (27.66)
4:38.71 (31.32) 5:04.06 (25.35)
7 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 5:07.57 4
1) Kuhlmann, Cassidy SR 2) Ryan, Katie JR
3) Kroemer, Maggie SR 4) Benson, Heather FR
5) Latta, Kelsey SO 6)
28.26 57.63 (29.37) 1:30.69 (33.06) 1:59.64 (28.95)
2:32.02 (32.38) 3:05.19 (33.17) 3:38.37 (33.18) 4:07.04 (28.67)
4:39.77 (32.73) 5:07.57 (27.80)
8 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 5:22.96 2
1) Korte, Nicole SO 2) Dyer, Ashley SR
3) Boury, Rachel FR 4) Matesevac, Sara FR
5) Budd, Sarah FR 6)
27.22 59.02 (31.80) 1:36.02 (37.00) 2:04.74 (28.72)
2:39.39 (34.65) 3:16.21 (36.82) 3:51.21 (35.00) 4:20.84 (29.63)
4:53.88 (33.04) 5:22.96 (29.08)
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:54.23 2003 Notre Dame
L. Garcia, L. D'Olier, A. Mantey, B. Taylor
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Illinois State 'A' NT 4:06.26 20
1) Cocks, Julie SR 2) Deyell, Tracy FR
3) Hanrahan, Lisa SO 4) Finan, Katie JR
28.86 1:00.79 (1:00.79) 1:29.59 (28.80) 2:03.69 (1:02.90)
2:32.57 (28.88) 3:05.68 (1:01.99) 3:33.83 (28.15) 4:06.26 (1:00.58)
2 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 4:06.52 14
1) Barton, Ann SO 2) Hopkins, Katie FR
3) Steenberge, Georgia FR 4) Mantey, Annie JR
28.61 1:00.02 (1:00.02) 1:28.55 (28.53) 2:00.94 (1:00.92)
2:31.79 (30.85) 3:06.12 (1:05.18) 3:34.45 (28.33) 4:06.52 (1:00.40)
3 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 4:10.53 12
1) McKeith, Emma 2) Sawatzki, Heather FR
3) Ballweg, Breanna FR 4) Fergusson, ?
29.25 1:02.08 (1:02.08) 1:30.79 (28.71) 2:03.55 (1:01.47)
2:34.02 (30.47) 3:07.60 (1:04.05) 3:36.51 (28.91) 4:10.53 (1:02.93)
4 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 4:13.96 10
1) Schneider, Leah JR 2) Seale, Ashley JR
3) Trombatore, Danielle SR 4) Gregory, Amanda SO
29.17 1:02.97 (1:02.97) 1:31.34 (28.37) 2:04.12 (1:01.15)
2:33.80 (29.68) 3:08.78 (1:04.66) 3:38.27 (29.49) 4:13.96 (1:05.18)
5 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 4:15.54 8
1) Jones, Samantha SR 2) Lionell, Marianne SO
3) Raedel, Deanna FR 4) McKechnie, Kirsty JR
28.74 1:02.41 (1:02.41) 1:19.62 (17.21) 2:13.02 (1:10.61)
2:40.68 (27.66) 3:13.76 (1:00.74) 3:42.30 (28.54) 4:15.54 (1:01.78)
6 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 4:28.08 6
1) Phelps, Sara JR 2) Uhrin, Nicole FR
3) Allen, Megan SR 4) Miller, Ginger JR
32.72 1:10.20 (1:10.20) 1:40.76 (30.56) 2:15.02 (1:04.82)
2:45.67 (30.65) 3:21.81 (1:06.79) 3:53.14 (31.33) 4:28.08 (1:06.27)
-- Illinois State 'B' NT X4:24.38
1) Steffen, Emily SO 2) Haseman, Jamie SO
3) Smith, Katherine 4) Pinto, Sarah SO
29.72 1:04.82 (1:04.82) 1:33.50 (28.68) 2:07.20 (1:02.38)
2:39.58 (32.38) 3:17.67 (1:10.47) 3:47.43 (29.76) 4:24.38 (1:06.71)
Event 13 Women 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 3:57.97 20
1) Brand, Noemie FR 2) Johnson, Caroline FR
3) Stafford, Laura FR 4) Peterson, Kristen SR
29.77 1:00.87 (1:00.87) 1:28.06 (27.19) 1:58.25 (57.38)
2:27.37 (29.12) 2:59.46 (1:01.21) 3:15.32 (15.86) 3:57.97 (58.51)
2 Illinois State 'A' NT 4:10.53 14
1) Witkowski, Monique JR 2) Leger, Simone SR
3) Richardson, Emily FR 4) Cocks, Julie SR
30.37 1:03.13 (1:03.13) 1:32.45 (29.32) 2:04.92 (1:01.79)
2:34.38 (29.46) 3:07.70 (1:02.78) 3:37.80 (30.10) 4:10.53 (1:02.83)
3 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 4:11.67 12
1) Holcomb, Emily SO 2) Junco, Jenille SO
3) Frank, Patricia SO 4) Bach, Kim SR
30.75 1:02.90 (1:02.90) 1:32.50 (29.60) 2:05.72 (1:02.82)
2:34.99 (29.27) 3:07.71 (1:01.99) 3:38.10 (30.39) 4:11.67 (1:03.96)
4 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 4:25.30 10
1) Bambach, Lauren JR 2) Kuhlmann, Cassidy SR
3) McDonald, Shannon JR 4) Jatner, Katie SO
31.39 1:04.07 (1:04.07) 1:36.07 (32.00) 2:11.80 (1:07.73)
2:44.31 (32.51) 3:20.56 (1:08.76) 3:51.64 (31.08) 4:25.30 (1:04.74)
5 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 4:27.08 8
1) Cline, Stephanie SR 2) Ward, Collen FR
3) Heck, Ashli FR 4) Penrod, Lauren SO
32.98 1:08.03 (1:08.03) 1:38.88 (30.85) 2:13.44 (1:05.41)
2:44.90 (31.46) 3:21.51 (1:08.07) 3:52.33 (30.82) 4:27.08 (1:05.57)
6 Marquette University 'A' NT 4:55.15 6
1) Bodle, Liz 2) Geiko, Kristin
3) Lappe, Molly 4) Flemming, Alicia
35.21 1:13.75 (1:13.75) 1:48.88 (35.13) 2:27.62 (1:13.87)
3:01.70 (34.08) 3:39.50 (1:11.88) 4:15.37 (35.87) 4:55.15 (1:15.65)
-- Illinois State 'B' NT X4:20.90
1) Byrd, Brittany FR 2) Bavery, Kara FR
3) Allie, Jena FR 4) McKittrick, Casey SO
31.95 1:05.60 (1:05.60) 1:36.67 (31.07) 2:12.45 (1:06.85)
2:43.15 (30.70) 3:17.03 (1:04.58) 3:47.35 (30.32) 4:20.90 (1:03.87)
Event 15 Women 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 4:30.61 2003 Notre Dame
J. Stephens, A. Sweeney, K. Barton, L. Musgrave
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 4:36.00 20
1) Burke, Natalie FR 2) Gooch, Kiley SO
3) Healey, Georgia SR 4) Choura, Courtney JR
31.25 1:06.41 (1:06.41) 1:39.48 (33.07) 2:17.71 (1:11.30)
2:50.08 (32.37) 3:26.25 (1:08.54) 3:58.46 (32.21) 4:36.00 (1:09.75)
2 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 4:55.73 14
1) Kauffman, Cari SO 2) Bosta, Blair SO
3) Brelage, Taryn FR 4) Murphy, Corinne SO
34.89 1:14.26 (1:14.26) 1:49.57 (35.31) 2:30.53 (1:16.27)
3:04.73 (34.20) 3:42.50 (1:11.97) 4:17.10 (34.60) 4:55.73 (1:13.23)
3 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 5:04.90 12
1) Nowak, Sarah JR 2) Stanforth, Michelle SR
3) Tighe, Kelly FR 4) Green, Bridget SO
34.80 1:14.02 (1:14.02) 1:50.80 (36.78) 2:32.22 (1:18.20)
3:05.98 (33.76) 3:46.08 (1:13.86) 4:23.38 (37.30) 5:04.90 (1:18.82)
4 Illinois State 'B' NT 5:05.69 10
1) McCool, Breann SO 2) Steffen, Emily SO
3) Leger, Simone SR 4) Pinto, Sarah SO
36.31 1:17.35 (1:17.35) 1:53.08 (35.73) 2:34.43 (1:17.08)
3:11.12 (36.69) 3:50.31 (1:15.88) 4:25.99 (35.68) 5:05.69 (1:15.38)
5 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 5:08.51 8
1) Seale, Ashley JR 2) Clark, Allison SO
3) McDonald, Shannon JR 4) Ryan, Katie JR
34.91 1:13.15 (1:13.15) 1:47.77 (34.62) 2:26.98 (1:13.83)
3:04.66 (37.68) 3:47.71 (1:20.73) 4:26.15 (38.44) 5:08.51 (1:20.80)
6 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 5:10.72 6
1) Betker, Crystal SO 2) Hawker, Michael
3) Green, Katie FR 4) Faust, Erin SO
35.44 1:15.14 (1:15.14) 1:50.79 (35.65) 2:31.43 (1:16.29)
3:08.08 (36.65) 3:49.44 (1:18.01) 4:27.62 (38.18) 5:10.72 (1:21.28)
-- Illinois State 'A' NT DQ
1) Zaleski, Valerie FR 2) Armstrong, Brittany JR
3) Houk, Stephanie FR 4) Deyell, Tracy FR
32.73 1:10.12 (1:10.12) 1:43.16 (33.04) 2:20.08 (1:09.96)
2:52.83 (32.75) 3:32.06 (1:11.98) 4:04.54 (32.48) DQ (1:10.08)
Event 17 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle (2 legs) Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 10:10.63 2000 Notre Dame
Lindsay Moorhead, Nicole Kohrt
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 10:33.86 20
1) Strang, Abby SO 2) Bouvron, Christel JR
12.06 44.34 (32.28) 1:17.01 (32.67) 1:49.59 (32.58)
2:22.26 (32.67) 2:54.42 (32.16) 3:22.83 (28.41) 3:54.46 (31.63)
4:26.97 (32.51) 4:58.25 (31.28) 5:29.95 (31.70) 6:01.80 (31.85)
6:34.04 (32.24) 7:06.12 (32.08) 7:38.39 (32.27) 10:33.86 (2:55.47)
2 Illinois State 'A' NT 10:38.67 14
1) Klicka, Jenny SO 2) Steinbach, Christine FR
15.83 48.46 (32.63) 1:20.86 (32.40) 1:53.13 (32.27)
2:25.73 (32.60) 2:57.98 (32.25) 3:26.38 (28.40) 3:57.16 (30.78)
4:28.47 (31.31) 5:00.12 (31.65) 5:32.11 (31.99) 6:04.53 (32.42)
6:37.32 (32.79) 7:10.13 (32.81) 7:42.67 (32.54) 10:38.67 (2:56.00)
3 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 10:51.31 12
1) McKechnie, Kirsty JR 2) Abbott, Tina SR
17.95 51.99 (34.04) 1:26.53 (34.54) 2:01.09 (34.56)
2:35.65 (34.56) 3:09.43 (33.78) 3:38.10 (28.67) 4:09.92 (31.82)
4:42.21 (32.29) 5:14.68 (32.47) 5:47.01 (32.33) 6:19.45 (32.44)
6:51.93 (32.48) 7:24.23 (32.30) 7:56.49 (32.26) 10:51.31 (2:54.82)
4 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 10:52.11 10
1) Caucutt, Katie 2) McKeith, Emma
19.08 52.55 (33.47) 1:26.32 (33.77) 1:59.04 (32.72)
2:32.34 (33.30) 3:04.82 (32.48) 3:33.80 (28.98) 4:06.21 (32.41)
4:39.23 (33.02) 5:12.53 (33.30) 5:45.11 (32.58) 6:18.06 (32.95)
6:50.88 (32.82) 7:23.85 (32.97) 7:56.45 (32.60) 10:52.11 (2:55.66)
5 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 10:58.11 8
1) Nelson, Britt JR 2) Kroemer, Maggie SR
15.24 48.14 (32.90) 1:21.54 (33.40) 1:54.53 (32.99)
2:27.44 (32.91) 3:00.15 (32.71) 3:30.49 (30.34) 4:03.67 (33.18)
4:37.46 (33.79) 5:11.34 (33.88) 5:45.37 (34.03) 6:19.08 (33.71)
6:52.48 (33.40) 7:26.43 (33.95) 8:00.60 (34.17) 10:58.11 (2:57.51)
6 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 11:36.32 6
1) Heck, Ashli FR 2) Fenimore, Stacey SO
22.21 56.77 (34.56) 1:31.89 (35.12) 2:07.10 (35.21)
2:41.44 (34.34) 3:15.59 (34.15) 3:47.51 (31.92) 4:23.25 (35.74)
4:59.49 (36.24) 5:35.31 (35.82) 6:11.22 (35.91) 6:47.76 (36.54)
7:23.83 (36.07) 8:00.40 (36.57) 8:36.66 (36.26) 11:36.32 (2:59.66)
7 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 12:25.46 4
1) Balog, Lisa FR 2) Matesevac, Sara FR
34.54 1:12.02 (37.48) 1:49.90 (37.88) 2:27.92 (38.02)
3:05.88 (37.96) 3:42.53 (36.65) 4:14.67 (32.14) 4:51.50 (36.83)
5:29.64 (38.14) 6:08.81 (39.17) 6:47.82 (39.01) 7:26.96 (39.14)
8:06.31 (39.35) 8:45.30 (38.99) 9:24.06 (38.76) 12:25.46 (3:01.40)
8 Marquette University 'A' NT 13:06.84 2
1) Barth, Susan 2) Raker, Ali
18.92 1:00.86 (41.94) 1:42.69 (41.83) 2:24.36 (41.67)
3:06.06 (41.70) 3:46.94 (40.88) 4:26.47 (39.53) 4:59.50 (33.03)
5:36.74 (37.24) 6:14.58 (37.84) 6:53.10 (38.52) 7:32.22 (39.12)
8:10.41 (38.19) 8:48.13 (37.72) 9:26.44 (38.31) 13:06.84 (3:40.40)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:48.12 1999 Notre Dame
K. Hecking, K. Rimkus, E. Barger, C. Nixon
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 1:50.79 20
1) Peterson, Kristen SR 2) Burke, Natalie FR
3) Stephens, Jessica SO 4) Grove, Rebecca SO
29.43 1:00.43 (31.00) 1:26.36 (25.93) 1:50.79 (24.43)
2 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 1:53.53 14
1) Jones, Samantha SR 2) Lionell, Marianne SO
3) McKechnie, Kirsty JR 4) Raedel, Deanna FR
28.73 59.13 (30.40) 1:27.59 (28.46) 1:53.53 (25.94)
3 Illinois State 'A' NT 1:54.20 12
1) Witkowski, Monique JR 2) Armstrong, Brittany JR
3) Zaleski, Valerie FR 4) Pullman, Kyle SO
29.15 1:01.01 (31.86) 1:28.81 (27.80) 1:54.20 (25.39)
4 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 1:55.82 10
1) Frank, Patricia SO 2) Caldwell, Lindsay
3) Ballweg, Breanna FR 4) Holcomb, Emily SO
30.39 1:00.29 (29.90) 1:29.50 (29.21) 1:55.82 (26.32)
5 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 2:00.81 8
1) Bambach, Lauren JR 2) Clark, Allison SO
3) Trombatore, Danielle SR 4) Jatner, Katie SO
30.27 1:04.89 (34.62) 1:33.74 (28.85) 2:00.81 (27.07)
6 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 2:05.79 6
1) Cline, Stephanie SR 2) Kauffman, Cari SO
3) Phelps, Sara JR 4) Anderson, Sara SO
31.70 1:06.99 (35.29) 1:37.91 (30.92) 2:05.79 (27.88)
7 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 2:10.43 4
1) Boury, Rachel FR 2) Stanforth, Michelle SR
3) Sherred, Noreen FR 4) Dyer, Ashley SR
32.09 1:09.77 (37.68) 1:40.54 (30.77) 2:10.43 (29.89)
8 Marquette University 'A' NT 2:39.09 2
1) Ivers, Megan 2) Gonyo, Dawn FR
3) Yard, Nicki FR 4) Dunlap, Claire
51.52 1:37.65 (46.13) 2:09.43 (31.78) 2:39.09 (29.66)
Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:33.72 2003 Notre Dame
K. Carroll, K. Archer, M. Linnelli, E. Johnson
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 3:38.22 20
1) Johnson, Ellen SO 2) Johnson, Caroline FR
3) Carroll, Katie SO 4) Linnelli, Meghan SO
26.50 54.94 (54.94) 1:20.65 (25.71) 1:48.15 (53.21)
2:14.37 (26.22) 2:42.32 (54.17) 3:09.08 (26.76) 3:38.22 (55.90)
2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 3:42.97 14
1) Sawatzki, Heather FR 2) Goetsch, Heidi
3) Fargen, Bridget FR 4) Skiba, ?
27.22 56.47 (56.47) 1:22.97 (26.50) 1:52.68 (56.21)
2:19.14 (26.46) 2:48.07 (55.39) 3:14.45 (26.38) 3:42.97 (54.90)
3 Illinois State 'A' NT 3:43.65 12
1) Haseman, Jamie SO 2) Finan, Katie JR
3) Steinbach, Christine FR 4) Witkowski, Monique JR
26.95 56.18 (56.18) 1:23.15 (26.97) 1:52.73 (56.55)
2:19.57 (26.84) 2:48.63 (55.90) 3:14.74 (26.11) 3:43.65 (55.02)
4 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 3:51.40 10
1) Korellis, Rachel FR 2) Nelson, Britt JR
3) Gregory, Amanda SO 4) Schneider, Leah JR
28.05 59.30 (59.30) 1:26.89 (27.59) 1:57.89 (58.59)
2:24.83 (26.94) 2:55.06 (57.17) 3:21.63 (26.57) 3:51.40 (56.34)
5 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 3:58.62 8
1) Miller, Ginger JR 2) Ward, Collen FR
3) Penrod, Lauren SO 4) Uhrin, Nicole FR
27.95 59.43 (59.43) 1:27.35 (27.92) 1:58.50 (59.07)
2:26.23 (27.73) 2:58.00 (59.50) 3:27.18 (29.18) 3:58.62 (1:00.62)
6 Saint Mary's College 'A' NT 4:09.93 6
1) Nowak, Sarah JR 2) Balog, Lisa FR
3) Budd, Sarah FR 4) Green, Bridget SO
28.64 59.89 (59.89) 1:29.94 (30.05) 2:04.06 (1:04.17)
2:34.48 (30.42) 3:09.04 (1:04.98) 3:27.75 (18.71) 4:09.93 (1:00.89)
7 Marquette University 'A' NT 4:20.27 4
1) Bodle, Liz 2) Obringer, Annie FR
3) Drea, Kate SO 4) Meister, Kate
29.93 1:02.89 (1:02.89) 1:33.51 (30.62) 2:08.18 (1:05.29)
2:38.84 (30.66) 3:13.03 (1:04.85) 3:45.18 (32.15) 4:20.27 (1:07.24)
-- Cleveland State University 'A' NT DQ
1) Lionell, Marianne SO 2) Jones, Samantha SR
3) Raedel, Deanna FR 4) McKechnie, Kirsty JR
27.20 56.60 (56.60) 1:23.62 (27.02) 1:53.77 (57.17)
2:20.78 (27.01) 2:49.84 (56.07) 3:15.36 (25.52) DQ (53.41)
Event 23 Women 3 mtr Diving Synchronized(5 dive)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rings, Hyer Notre Dame NT 181.75 20
2 Lavoie, Schneider Illinois St. NT 177.45 14
3 Feheley, Raneri Notre Dame NT 173.20 12
4 Featherston, Whism Illinois St. NT 161.45 10
5 Koyba, Hirt Illinois St. NT 155.18 8
6 Dietz, Claycomb Evansville NT 144.95 6
7 Johnson, Zaumseil Illinois St. NT 140.25 4
Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Relay (3 dives each)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rings, Hyer Notre Dame NT 243.30 20
2 Featherston, Whism Illinois St. NT 224.10 14
3 Dietz, Claycomb Evansville NT 179.20 12
4 Ticknor, Pera Valparaiso NT 127.85 10
5 Walder, Keinowski Marquette NT 109.15 8