ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Olympic Games Day 4 Prelims
8/21/2004-8/21/2004
Athens, Greece

2004 Olympic Games

Athens, Greece
Olympic Aquatic Centre

August 14-21, 2004

50 meter pool

RESULTS
DAY FOUR: Prelims: August 17, 2004


men 100m Freestyle Heats 
  
 Record Split Name NOC Location Date 
WR 47.84 23.16
 V.D. HOOGENBAND Pieter NED Sydney  (AUS) 19  SEP  2000 
OR 47.84 23.16
 V.D. HOOGENBAND Pieter NED Sydney  (AUS) 19  SEP  2000 
 
  
Event No:  16 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind  
1 7 4 van den HOOGENBAND   Pieter  NED 0.78 23.64 48.70 
25.06   
2 5 4 GIMBUTIS   Rolandas  LTU 0.72 23.19 48.85 
25.66 0.15  
2 7 5 NEETHLING   Ryk  RSA 0.74 23.55 48.85 
25.30 0.15  
4 6 1 DRAGANJA   Duje  CRO 0.77 23.14 49.07 
25.93 0.37  
5 7 2 BOUSQUET   Frederick  FRA 0.77 23.51 49.08 
25.57 0.38  
6 8 5 THORPE   Ian  AUS 0.89 24.26 49.17 
24.91 0.47  
7 9 1 BARNIER   Romain  FRA 0.71 23.69 49.49 
25.80 0.79  
8 9 5 POPOV   Alexander  RUS 0.86 23.83 49.51 
25.68 0.81  

9 8 3 KAPRALOV   Andrey  RUS 0.76 24.09 49.52 
25.43 0.82  
10 7 7 MANKOC   Peter  SLO 0.80 23.49 49.54 
26.05 0.84  
11 9 3 MAGNINI   Filippo  ITA 0.72 24.50 49.58 
25.08 0.88  
12 8 8 BOVELL   George  TRI 0.84 23.72 49.61 
25.89 0.91  
13 8 4 SCHOEMAN Roland   Mark  RSA 0.60 23.77 49.68 
25.91 0.98  
14 6 2 ROJAS   Luis  VEN 0.64 23.76 49.69 
25.93 0.99  
15 7 1 SPANNEBERG   Torsten  GER 0.83 23.86 49.71 
25.85 1.01  
16 9 2 ILES   Salim  ALG 0.68 23.21 49.72 
26.51 1.02  

17 6 6 YEGOSHIN   Yuriy  UKR 0.87 23.83 49.73 
25.90 1.03  
17 7 3 CROCKER   Ian  USA 0.76 23.80 49.73 
25.93 1.03  
19 8 1 CAVIC   Milorad  SCG 0.76 23.32 49.74 
26.42 1.04  
20 6 8 NYSTRAND   Stefan  SWE 0.74 23.70 49.75 
26.05 1.05  
21 9 4 LEZAK   Jason  USA 0.69 23.70 49.87 
26.17 1.17  
22 6 4 NOVY   Karel  SUI 0.87 23.76 49.93 
26.17 1.23  
23 6 5 KIDD   Matthew  GBR 0.70 23.77 49.97 
26.20 1.27  
24 9 7 MEOLANS Jose   Martin  ARG 0.76 23.60 49.98 
26.38 1.28  
25 8 2 VISMARA   Lorenzo  ITA 0.82 24.05 50.03 
25.98 1.33  
26 9 8 VENANCIO   Tiago  POR 0.72 23.57 50.18 
26.61 1.48  
27 5 8 OKUMURA   Yoshihiro  JPN 0.70 24.78 50.24 
25.46 1.54  
28 6 3 ZUBOR   Attila  HUN 0.84 24.12 50.26 
26.14 1.56  
29 5 6 NEVIAROUSKI   Stanislau  BLR 0.78 24.32 50.36 
26.04 1.66  
30 8 7 LORENTE   Eduard  ESP 0.77 23.97 50.48 
26.51 1.78  
31 8 6 CALLUS   Ashley  AUS 0.77 24.26 50.56 
26.30 1.86  
32 5 5 GRIGORIADIS   Aristeidis  GRE 0.90 24.44 50.61 
26.17 1.91  
33 5 2 RAJAKYLA   Matti  FIN 0.73 24.14 50.67 
26.53 1.97  
33 6 7 SOUZA   Jader  BRA 0.75 23.66 50.67 
27.01 1.97  
35 4 6 MILOSLAVSKIS   Romans  LAT 0.89 24.84 50.94 
26.10 2.24  
36 9 6 KUNZELMANN   Stephan  GER 0.80 24.03 50.98 
26.95 2.28  
37 5 3 HAUSTOV   Danil  EST 0.80 24.27 51.02 
26.75 2.32  
38 4 2 ARESTI   Alexandros  CYP 0.81 24.67 51.10 
26.43 2.40  
39 4 5 PINI   Ryan  PNG 0.80 24.63 51.11 
26.48 2.41  
40 3 3 PROBERT   Carl  FIJ 0.80 24.32 51.42 
27.10 2.72  
41 4 3 KUTSCHER   Paul  URU 0.74 24.47 51.45 
26.98 2.75  
42 4 4 TAYLA   Kaan  TUR 0.83 24.52 51.52 
27.00 2.82  
43 5 1 GIBSON   Cameron  NZL 0.74 24.50 51.56 
27.06 2.86  
44 4 1 GLEASON   George  ISV 0.81 24.40 51.69 
27.29 2.99  
45 3 4 LEE   Chung-Hee  KOR 0.80 24.92 51.74 
26.82 3.04  
45 3 1 ORTIZ   Ismael  PAN 0.77 24.79 51.74 
26.95 3.04  
47 2 3 GUTU   Octavian  MDA 0.87 24.71 51.84 
27.13 3.14  
48 3 5 ALLEYNE   Damian  BAR 0.72 25.00 51.89 
26.89 3.19  
49 3 6 SCHNETTLER   Maximiliano  CHI 0.77 25.07 51.91 
26.84 3.21  
50 4 7 ONG   Allen  MAS 0.63 24.77 52.04 
27.27 3.34  
51 3 2 TITARENKO   Vyacheslav  KAZ 0.72 24.89 52.09 
27.20 3.39  
52 4 8 ANTONOV   Raichin  BUL 0.81 24.76 52.33 
27.57 3.63  
53 2 5 BECERRA   Camilo  COL 0.70 24.56 52.57 
28.01 3.87  
54 3 8 WU Nien   Pin  TPE 0.66 25.29 52.58 
27.29 3.88  
55 2 6 PANIC   Zeljko  BIH 0.85 24.99 52.75 
27.76 4.05  
56 3 7 CHAY   Mark  SIN 0.73 25.08 52.83 
27.75 4.13  
57 2 4 AGAFANOV   Alexandr  UZB 0.79 25.11 52.92 
27.81 4.22  
58 2 1 AL JASSIMI Obaid Ahmed   Obaid  UAE 0.84 26.08 54.17 
28.09 5.47  
59 2 7 THOM Onan   Orlando  GUY 0.82 26.19 55.24 
29.05 6.54  
60 5 7 HUANG   Shaohua  CHN 0.79 27.22 55.46 
28.24 6.76  
61 2 2 FARHOUDI   Babak  IRI 0.81 27.32 56.42 
29.10 7.72  
62 2 8 RAVERA Jean   Laurent  MON 0.85 26.88 56.47 
29.59 7.77  
63 1 2 ABBAS   Mohammed  IRQ 0.76 27.41 56.81 
29.40 8.11  
64 1 6 ANDREY   Tamir  MGL 0.79 27.57 57.29 
29.72 8.59  
65 1 7 MATONSE   Leonel  MOZ 0.70 27.35 57.79 
30.44 9.09  
66 1 4 SHEHAB   Hesham  BRN 0.72 27.56 57.94 
30.38 9.24  
67 1 3 DYACHKOV   Sergey  AZE 0.81 28.12 58.26 
30.14 9.56  
68 1 5 AHMED   Mumtaz  PAK 0.91 28.67 59.19 
30.52 10.49  
69 1 1 NZIYUNVIRA   Emery  BDI 0.97 32.30 1:09.40 
37.10 20.70  
 7 6 HAYDEN   Brent  CAN   DNS     
 7 8 SAY   Rick  CAN   DNS 
 

 
Women 200m Butterfly Heats 

 Record Splits Name NOC Location Date 
WR 2:05.78 28.79 1:00.79 1:33.14 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL Berlin  (GER) 04  AUG  2002 
OR 2:05.88 28.38 59.91 1:32.44 HYMAN Misty USA Sydney  (AUS) 20  SEP  2000 
 
  
Event No:  17 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind  
1 4 4 JEDRZEJCZAK   Otylia  POL 0.85 29.25 1:02.20
32.95 1:36.03
33.83 2:09.64 
33.61   
2 4 5 NAKANISHI   Yuko  JPN 0.81 29.50 1:02.39
32.89 1:36.31
33.92 2:10.04 
33.73 0.40  
3 2 4 RISZTOV   Eva  HUN 0.91 29.80 1:02.48
32.68 1:36.37
33.89 2:10.49 
34.12 0.85  
4 4 3 SANDENO   Kaitlin  USA 0.79 30.00 1:02.95
32.95 1:36.89
33.94 2:10.50 
33.61 0.86  
5 3 4 THOMAS   Petria  AUS 0.76 29.35 1:02.47
33.12 1:36.59
34.12 2:10.87 
34.28 1.23  
6 2 3 LEE   Georgina  GBR 0.78 29.44 1:02.30
32.86 1:36.37
34.07 2:10.99 
34.62 1.35  
7 3 5 GALVEZ   Felicity  AUS 0.88 29.41 1:02.45
33.04 1:36.51
34.06 2:11.17 
34.66 1.53  
8 4 2 OSADA   Yukiko  JPN 0.83 29.92 1:03.18
33.26 1:37.10
33.92 2:11.20 
34.10 1.56  

9 3 6 SEGAT   Francesca  ITA 0.85 30.12 1:03.36
33.24 1:37.11
33.75 2:11.40 
34.29 1.76  
10 4 1 PELAEZ   Maria  ESP 0.91 30.10 1:03.12
33.02 1:36.84
33.72 2:11.66 
34.82 2.02  
11 3 1 LI   Jie  CHN 0.91 30.17 1:03.75
33.58 1:37.65
33.90 2:11.77 
34.12 2.13  
12 2 5 KIRK   Dana  USA 0.74 29.93 1:02.92
32.99 1:37.14
34.22 2:11.96 
34.82 2.32  
13 4 6 JACOBSEN   Mette  DEN 0.88 29.78 1:02.87
33.09 1:37.32
34.45 2:11.99 
34.67 2.35  
14 2 6 MEHLHORN   Annika  GER 0.82 29.46 1:02.52
33.06 1:36.84
34.32 2:12.25 
35.41 2.61  
15 3 7 MONGEL   Aurore  FRA 0.82 29.62 1:03.13
33.51 1:37.47
34.34 2:12.26 
34.79 2.62  
16 3 3 CAVALLINO   Paola  ITA 0.86 30.39 1:03.90
33.51 1:38.21
34.31 2:12.34 
34.13 2.70  

17 2 7 BOULSEVICZ   Beatrix  HUN 0.79 29.85 1:03.28
33.43 1:37.77
34.49 2:12.54 
34.77 2.90  
18 1 5 BULAKHOVA   Maria  RUS 0.88 29.21 1:02.67
33.46 1:37.52
34.85 2:12.99 
35.47 3.35  
19 3 2 VIVES   Roser  ESP 0.95 30.50 1:04.21
33.71 1:38.48
34.27 2:13.02 
34.54 3.38  
20 2 8 FELGUEIRAS   Raquel  POR 0.93 29.68 1:03.24
33.56 1:37.66
34.42 2:13.08 
35.42 3.44  
21 4 8 BARDACH   Georgina  ARG 0.88 30.83 1:04.95
34.12 1:39.45
34.50 2:13.68 
34.23 4.04  
22 4 7 ANGELOPOULOU   Vasiliki  GRE 0.77 30.28 1:03.88
33.60 1:38.68
34.80 2:13.88 
35.20 4.24  
23 2 2 ZAHRL   Petra  AUT 0.83 30.04 1:03.71
33.67 1:38.22
34.51 2:13.92 
35.70 4.28  
24 2 1 KWON   You-Ri  KOR 0.91 30.25 1:04.03
33.78 1:38.70
34.67 2:14.30 
35.60 4.66  
25 1 3 CHENG Wan   Jung  TPE 0.83 29.92 1:03.65
33.73 1:39.25
35.60 2:16.25 
37.00 6.61  
26 3 8 STOJANOVSKA   Vesna  MKD 0.80 30.82 1:05.29
34.47 1:40.33
35.04 2:16.51 
36.18 6.87  
27 1 2 SAMORODINA   Natalya  UKR 0.85 30.22 1:04.31
34.09 1:40.37
36.06 2:17.15 
36.78 7.51  
28 1 4 KLINAR   Anja  SLO 0.85 30.47 1:04.67
34.20 1:41.07
36.40 2:18.15 
37.08 8.51  
29 1 6 CHAN Wing   Suet  HKG 0.84 30.90 1:05.03
34.13 1:41.06
36.03 2:18.45 
37.39 8.81  
30 1 1 ROFFEY   Heather  CAY 0.82 31.74 1:06.26
34.52 1:42.35
36.09 2:19.34 
36.99 9.70  
31 1 7 GONENC   Gulsah  TUR 0.81 31.26 1:05.84
34.58 1:42.29
36.45 2:20.17 
37.88 10.53  
32 1 8 BOUVRON   Christel  SIN 0.92 32.35 1:09.06
36.71 1:47.01
37.95 2:26.21 
39.20 16.57  
 




Men 200m Breaststroke Heats 

 Record Splits Name NOC Location Date 
WR 2:09.04 29.22 1:01.88 1:35.38 HANSEN Brendan USA Long Beach  (USA) 11  JUL  2004 
OR 2:10.16 30.43 1:03.91 1:37.12 BARROWMAN Mike USA Barcelona  (ESP) 29  JUL  1992 
 
  
Event No:  18 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind  
1 6 2 GYURTA   Daniel  HUN 0.83 30.85 1:04.64
33.79 1:37.61
32.97 2:11.29 
33.68   
2 4 4 KITAJIMA   Kosuke  JPN 0.76 29.52 1:02.75
33.23 1:36.97
34.22 2:11.97 
35.00 0.68  
3 4 5 BOSSINI   Paolo  ITA 0.87 30.04 1:03.20
33.16 1:37.35
34.15 2:12.09 
34.74 0.80  
4 4 3 BROWN   Mike  CAN 0.81 30.36 1:03.62
33.26 1:38.01
34.39 2:12.69 
34.68 1.40  
5 6 4 HANSEN   Brendan  USA 0.73 29.65 1:03.27
33.62 1:37.73
34.46 2:12.77 
35.04 1.48  
6 5 8 POLYAKOV   Vladislav  KAZ 0.79 30.15 1:03.82
33.67 1:38.41
34.59 2:12.96 
34.55 1.67  
7 6 3 EDMOND   Ian  GBR 0.81 30.96 1:04.26
33.30 1:38.11
33.85 2:13.08 
34.97 1.79  
8 5 3 FALKO   Grigori  RUS 0.87 31.39 1:05.19
33.80 1:39.29
34.10 2:13.45 
34.16 2.16  

9 5 5 USHER   Scott  USA 0.75 30.50 1:04.60
34.10 1:39.32
34.72 2:13.59 
34.27 2.30  
10 6 5 PIPER   Jim  AUS 0.81 30.15 1:03.70
33.55 1:38.40
34.70 2:13.79 
35.39 2.50  
11 5 6 IMAMURA   Genki  JPN 0.76 30.93 1:04.91
33.98 1:39.65
34.74 2:14.10 
34.45 2.81  
12 4 1 PARKIN   Terence  RSA 0.82 30.80 1:04.96
34.16 1:38.89
33.93 2:14.12 
35.23 2.83  
13 5 2 PODOPRIGORA   Maxim  AUT 0.86 31.17 1:05.56
34.39 1:39.91
34.35 2:14.31 
34.40 3.02  
14 6 7 BODOR   Richard  HUN 0.76 30.14 1:04.07
33.93 1:38.67
34.60 2:14.36 
35.69 3.07  
15 2 4 LAI   Zhongjian  CHN 0.87 30.97 1:05.05
34.08 1:39.92
34.87 2:14.61 
34.69 3.32  
16 4 6 COOK   Christopher  GBR 0.78 30.05 1:03.50
33.45 1:38.06
34.56 2:14.68 
36.62 3.39  

17 5 4 KOMORNIKOV   Dmitry  RUS 0.93 31.14 1:05.56
34.42 1:40.59
35.03 2:14.92 
34.33 3.63  
18 4 8 KRUPPA   Jens  GER 0.83 30.09 1:04.42
34.33 1:39.83
35.41 2:15.29 
35.46 4.00  
19 3 2 SIRISANONT   Ratapong  THA 0.77 30.96 1:05.12
34.16 1:39.92
34.80 2:15.39 
35.47 4.10  
20 3 3 DYMO   Valeriy  UKR 0.90 31.12 1:05.71
34.59 1:41.03
35.32 2:15.52 
34.49 4.23  
21 3 4 SVEINSSON Jakob   Johann  ISL 0.84 31.06 1:05.71
34.65 1:41.12
35.41 2:15.60 
34.48 4.31  
22 6 8 WILLIAMSON   Michael  IRL 0.76 30.85 1:05.22
34.37 1:40.08
34.86 2:15.75 
35.67 4.46  
23 4 2 HARRISON   Regan  AUS 0.73 30.65 1:04.47
33.82 1:39.39
34.92 2:15.86 
36.47 4.57  
24 2 1 FISCHER   Eduardo  BRA 0.77 30.73 1:04.82
34.09 1:39.85
35.03 2:16.04 
36.19 4.75  
25 5 1 DUBOSCQ   Hugues  FRA 0.76 30.15 1:04.16
34.01 1:39.88
35.72 2:16.56 
36.68 5.27  
26 5 7 van VALKENGOED   Thijs  NED 0.80 30.12 1:03.98
33.86 1:39.11
35.13 2:16.80 
37.69 5.51  
27 6 1 GUSTAFSSON   Martin  SWE 0.76 31.02 1:05.08
34.06 1:40.28
35.20 2:17.12 
36.84 5.83  
28 2 5 ALEXANDROV   Mihail  BUL 0.75 30.84 1:05.72
34.88 1:41.25
35.53 2:17.19 
35.94 5.90  
29 6 6 KNABE   Morgan  CAN 0.74 29.85 1:03.38
33.53 1:39.26
35.88 2:17.20 
37.94 5.91  
30 3 6 MALEK   Daniel  CZE 0.81 31.74 1:07.14
35.40 1:42.84
35.70 2:17.47 
34.63 6.18  
31 2 6 DAID   Sofiane  ALG 0.82 31.33 1:06.54
35.21 1:42.10
35.56 2:17.78 
35.68 6.49  
32 3 7 BALDIN   Aleksander  EST 0.81 31.62 1:06.92
35.30 1:42.50
35.58 2:17.90 
35.40 6.61  
33 3 8 ALYFANTIS Romanos   Iason  GRE 0.82 30.76 1:05.07
34.31 1:41.43
36.36 2:18.18 
36.75 6.89  
34 2 8 MORKOVIN   Andrey  UZB 0.88 31.18 1:05.87
34.69 1:41.66
35.79 2:18.48 
36.82 7.19  
35 1 3 ALLY   Bradley  BAR 0.73 31.71 1:07.30
35.59 1:42.92
35.62 2:18.64 
35.72 7.35  
36 2 2 TAHIROVIC   Emil  SLO 0.76 30.74 1:05.29
34.55 1:41.43
36.14 2:18.65 
37.22 7.36  
37 3 1 ROGULJ   Vanja  CRO 0.78 31.57 1:06.02
34.45 1:41.36
35.34 2:18.81 
37.45 7.52  
38 1 1 MOLINA   Miguel  PHI 0.78 31.53 1:06.10
34.57 1:41.60
35.50 2:19.19 
37.59 7.90  
39 2 3 LABOWITCH   Ben  NZL 0.89 31.24 1:05.65
34.41 1:41.68
36.03 2:19.25 
37.57 7.96  
40 4 7 FACCI   Loris  ITA 0.84 31.11 1:05.82
34.71 1:41.93
36.11 2:19.38 
37.45 8.09  
41 2 7 TAM Chi   Kin  HKG 0.81 32.00 1:06.82
34.82 1:42.38
35.56 2:19.48 
37.10 8.19  
42 1 4 WANG Wei   Wen  TPE 0.68 31.76 1:06.84
35.08 1:43.13
36.29 2:20.65 
37.52 9.36  
43 1 5 FALL   Malick  SEN 0.86 31.51 1:07.29
35.78 1:44.25
36.96 2:22.31 
38.06 11.02  
44 1 2 DAUTARTAS   Edvinas  LTU 0.92 31.87 1:07.69
35.82 1:45.26
37.57 2:23.12 
37.86 11.83  
45 1 7 POSTICA   Sergiu  MDA 0.94 32.67 1:10.08
37.41 1:47.90
37.82 2:27.21 
39.31 15.92  
46 1 6 KRAMARENKO   Anton  KGZ 0.68 32.96 1:09.76
36.80 1:48.28
38.52 2:28.59 
40.31 17.30  
 3 5 PIHLAVA   Jarno  FIN   
 
 DNS 
 

 
Men 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Heats 

   Record Splits NOC Location Date 
WR 7:04.66 25.09
3:57.69 51.72
4:24.84 1:18.82
4:52.67 1:46.11
5:20.52 2:10.89
5:44.20 2:38.04
6:11.15 3:05.30
6:38.13 3:32.60
 AUS Fukuoka  (JPN) 27  JUL  2001 
OR 7:07.05 24.67
3:57.22 52.01
4:24.47 1:19.05
4:52.12 1:46.03
5:19.79 2:10.04
5:44.58 2:37.23
6:11.82 3:04.98
6:39.52 3:32.43
 AUS Sydney  (AUS) 19  SEP  2000 
 
  
Final   Event No:  19 
 
Rank Heat Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Time Time
Behind  
1 1 4  USA   7:12.80   
  GOLDBLATT   Scott 0.71 25.99 53.76 1:21.65 1:49.53 1:49.53   
  LOCHTE   Ryan 0.35 24.59 51.83 1:19.39 1:47.39 3:36.92   
  KETCHUM   Dan 0.42 25.40 52.50 1:20.77 1:48.10 5:25.02   
  VANDERKAAY   Peter 0.11 24.60 52.01 1:19.97 1:47.78 7:12.80   

2 2 4  AUS   7:14.85 2.05  
  PEARSON   Todd 0.81 25.77 53.45 1:21.52 1:49.09 1:49.09   
  MATKOVICH   Antony 0.10 25.46 52.93 1:20.69 1:49.34 3:38.43   
  SPRENGER   Nicholas 0.23 24.95 51.95 1:19.78 1:47.73 5:26.16   
  STEVENS   Craig 0.08 25.60 53.10 1:21.07 1:48.69 7:14.85   

3 1 5  GER   7:16.75 3.95  
  OESTERLING   Johannes 0.85 26.39 54.22 1:22.26 1:50.37 1:50.37   
  HERBST   Stefan 0.09 24.45 51.52 1:19.96 1:48.92 3:39.29   
  HELL   Heiko 0.19 25.44 52.72 1:20.91 1:48.66 5:27.95   
  KELLER   Christian 0.18 24.59 51.77 1:20.28 1:48.80 7:16.75   

4 2 6  GBR   7:17.41 4.61  
  BURNETT   Simon 0.75 26.77 54.44 1:22.50 1:50.43 1:50.43   
  DAVENPORT   Ross 0.30 25.30 52.77 1:21.24 1:49.24 3:39.67   
  MEADOWS   Gavin 0.16 24.51 51.80 1:20.24 1:48.46 5:28.13   
  CARRY   David 0.31 25.22 52.85 1:20.99 1:49.28 7:17.41   

5 1 3  CAN   7:18.05 5.25  
  JOHNSTON   Mark 0.86 26.14 54.07 1:22.39 1:50.87 1:50.87   
  HURD   Andrew 0.18 25.23 52.99 1:21.11 1:48.86 3:39.73   
  JOHNS   Brian 0.20 24.91 52.58 1:20.74 1:48.73 5:28.46   
  SAY   Rick 0.30 25.21 52.80 1:21.22 1:49.59 7:18.05   

6 2 5  ITA   7:18.26 5.46  
  PELLICIARI   Matteo 0.92 26.41 54.07 1:22.58 1:50.63 1:50.63   
  CERCATO   Simone 0.46 25.69 53.18 1:21.03 1:49.08 3:39.71   
  CAPPELLAZZO   Federico 0.27 25.58 53.51 1:21.75 1:50.08 5:29.79   
  ROSOLINO   Massimiliano 0.36 25.66 52.89 1:20.92 1:48.47 7:18.26   

7 2 2  GRE   7:19.71 6.91  
  ZISIMOS   Andreas 0.86 25.84 53.55 1:22.17 1:50.99 1:50.99   
  MANGANAS   Dimitrios 0.37 25.51 53.51 1:22.20 1:50.21 3:41.20   
  ANTONOPOULOS   Apostolos 0.24 25.10 53.01 1:21.29 1:48.58 5:29.78   
  XYLOURIS   Nikolaos 0.58 25.24 52.46 1:20.98 1:49.93 7:19.71   

8 1 6  FRA   7:21.31 8.51  
  LEVEAUX   Amaury 0.76 26.01 54.19 1:22.43 1:49.65 1:49.65   
  HORTH   Fabien 0.23 24.94 52.36 1:20.98 1:49.64 3:39.29   
  KINTZ   Nicolas 0.13 25.27 53.24 1:21.71 1:50.36 5:29.65   
  ROSTOUCHER   Nicolas 0.45 25.81 53.83 1:22.78 1:51.66 7:21.31   


9 2 7  BRA   7:22.70 9.90  
  CASTRO   Rodrigo 0.69 26.40 54.31 1:22.83 1:50.67 1:50.67   
  BONFIM   Bruno 0.31 25.71 53.83 1:22.59 1:51.45 3:42.12   
  JAYME   Carlos 0.16 24.63 52.63 1:21.67 1:51.46 5:33.58   
  MOSCA   Rafael 0.03 24.79 52.35 1:20.90 1:49.12 7:22.70   

10 1 2  CHN   7:22.87 10.07  
  LIU   Yu 0.83 26.15 54.08 1:22.81 1:51.36 1:51.36   
  CHEN   Zuo 0.47 25.29 53.09 1:22.07 1:49.79 3:41.15   
  ZHENG   Kunliang 0.44 25.68 53.63 1:22.05 1:51.34 5:32.49   
  HUANG   Shaohua 0.47 25.01 52.51 1:21.05 1:50.38 7:22.87   

11 2 3  RUS   7:23.97 11.17  
  KUZNETSOV   Maxim 0.84 25.75 53.84 1:22.40 1:50.81 1:50.81   
  ZATSEPINE   Alexei 0.16 25.24 53.07 1:22.43 1:51.75 3:42.56   
  GANZEY   Stepan 0.32 25.01 52.74 1:21.33 1:50.18 5:32.74   
  NATSVIN   Evgeny 0.25 25.60 53.65 1:22.50 1:51.23 7:23.97   

12 1 7  UKR   7:24.13 11.33  
  PHYESENKO   Serhii 0.91 26.33 54.45 1:22.91 1:50.86 1:50.86   
  KOKOSHA   Maksym 0.31 25.27 53.82 1:22.94 1:52.03 3:42.89   
  VEREITINOV   Dmytro 0.43 25.82 53.62 1:21.67 1:50.34 5:33.23   
  ADVENA   Sergii 0.40 26.42 54.21 1:22.73 1:50.90 7:24.13   

13 2 1  CZE   7:26.26 13.46  
  RUBACEK   Michal 0.82 25.78 53.84 1:22.52 1:51.37 1:51.37   
  SVOBODA   Kvetoslav 0.23 25.16 52.61 1:20.58 1:49.25 3:40.62   
  HORKY   Josef 0.15 25.74 54.33 1:23.31 1:53.29 5:33.91   
  SKACHA   Martin 0.42 25.12 53.00 1:22.42 1:52.35 7:26.26   

14 1 8  POR   7:27.99 15.19  
  MONTEIRO   Luis 0.88 26.08 53.96 1:22.63 1:50.43 1:50.43   
  NIZ   Adriano 0.42 25.76 54.34 1:23.29 1:52.35 3:42.78   
  ARAUJO   Joao 0.14 26.42 55.10 1:25.10 1:54.50 5:37.28   
  PIRES   Miguel 0.51 25.43 53.04 1:21.68 1:50.71 7:27.99   

15 1 1  MEX   7:29.54 16.74  
  ILIKA BRENNER   Josh 0.76 25.90 53.97 1:22.32 1:51.01 1:51.01   
  SIQUEIROS QUIROZ   Alejandro 0.31 25.29 53.21 1:22.44 1:52.51 3:43.52   
  DIAZ GONZALEZ   Javier 0.33 25.98 53.81 1:22.75 1:53.34 5:36.86   
  SALINAS SALDANA   Leonardo 0.11 26.64 55.26 1:24.11 1:52.68 7:29.54   

16 2 8  HUN   7:31.78 18.98  
  KEREKJARTO   Tamas 0.72 26.52 54.96 1:23.84 1:52.65 1:52.65   
  GERCSAK   Balazs 0.41 26.39 54.97 1:24.32 1:54.03 3:46.68   
  MAKANY   Balazs 0.14 25.38 53.99 1:23.57 1:52.75 5:39.43   
  SZUCS   Tamas 0.54 25.75 53.97 1:23.15 1:52.35 7:31.78   
 


  
Legend 
WR - World Record,   =WR - Equalled World Record,   OR - Olympic Record,   =OR - Equalled Olympic Record 
AF - African Record,   =AF - Equalled African Record,   AM - American Record,   =AM - Equalled American Record 
AS - Asian Record,   =AS - Equalled Asian Record,   EU - European Record,   =EU - Equalled European Record 
OC - Oceania Record,   =OC - Equalled Oceania Record   
R.T. - Reaction Time,   DSQ - Disqualified,   DNF - Did Not Finish,   DNS - Did Not Start   
 




ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT