8/12/2004 - 8/15/2004
Savannah, Georgia,, USA
USMS Long Course National Championships
Savannah, Georgia, USA
August 12 - 15, 2004
50 metre pool
RESULTS
Daay Two: August 13, 2004
2004 USMS Long Course National Championships
Savannah, Georgia
Event 5 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Crandell, Kelly 24 PNA 6:32.33 6:41.86
42.24 1:34.68 (52.44)
2:29.08 (54.40) 3:22.21 (53.13)
4:17.38 (55.17) 5:13.06 (55.68)
5:57.84 (44.78) 6:41.86 (44.02)
-- Morris, Alexis 22 GAJA 6:31.36 NS
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Taulbee, Tiffany 29 GAJA 5:45.50 5:34.67
35.80 1:15.35 (39.55)
1:58.35 (43.00) 2:40.42 (42.07)
3:30.07 (49.65) 4:19.92 (49.85)
4:57.04 (37.12) 5:34.67 (37.63)
2 Battrick, Marcie 28 BARR 5:41.66 5:42.51
33.25 1:13.39 (40.14)
1:57.88 (44.49) 2:43.10 (45.22)
3:32.08 (48.98) 4:21.68 (49.60)
5:02.01 (40.33) 5:42.51 (40.50)
3 Goddard, Hannah 25 GAJA 6:58.33 5:44.32
36.24 1:16.59 (40.35)
2:00.52 (43.93) 2:42.37 (41.85)
3:32.43 (50.06) 4:23.16 (50.73)
5:06.24 (43.08) 5:44.32 (38.08)
4 Flynn, Patricia 28 PAFC 5:41.77 5:46.59
35.14 1:15.50 (40.36)
2:03.75 (48.25) 2:49.03 (45.28)
3:40.15 (51.12) 4:30.86 (50.71)
5:09.79 (38.93) 5:46.59 (36.80)
5 Arneson, Laura 29 UTAH 5:54.99 5:49.49
35.99 1:16.84 (40.85)
2:02.58 (45.74) 2:46.79 (44.21)
3:41.44 (54.65) 4:35.10 (53.66)
5:12.76 (37.66) 5:49.49 (36.73)
6 Reid, Ashley 27 GAJA 6:40.00 5:50.79
37.63 1:20.74 (43.11)
2:06.70 (45.96) 2:53.06 (46.36)
3:41.58 (48.52) 4:31.29 (49.71)
5:11.33 (40.04) 5:50.79 (39.46)
7 Hales, Jessica 28 GAS 6:25.99 6:13.12
39.11 1:23.95 (44.84)
2:13.36 (49.41) 2:59.17 (45.81)
3:51.58 (52.41) 4:45.56 (53.98)
5:31.36 (45.80) 6:13.12 (41.76)
8 Drake, Kristen 26 FACT 6:32.00 6:23.28
38.52 1:27.15 (48.63)
2:17.49 (50.34) 3:07.68 (50.19)
4:00.20 (52.52) 4:55.93 (55.73)
5:40.33 (44.40) 6:23.28 (42.95)
9 Benjamin, Cynthia 29 PIMM 7:35.00 8:07.39
54.66 1:57.68 (1:03.02)
3:06.09 (1:08.41) 4:12.99 (1:06.90)
5:14.73 (1:01.74) 6:16.89 (1:02.16)
7:13.97 (57.08) 8:07.39 (53.42)
-- Palmer, Alice 27 UNAT 6:45.10 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine 34 IM 5:09.93 5:10.20
31.51 1:06.84 (35.33)
1:48.26 (41.42) 2:28.70 (40.44)
3:13.24 (44.54) 3:57.84 (44.60)
4:34.58 (36.74) 5:10.20 (35.62)
2 Broussard, Kelli 32 UNAT 5:33.37 5:45.46
34.18 1:13.78 (39.60)
1:59.41 (45.63) 2:45.03 (45.62)
3:34.92 (49.89) 4:26.05 (51.13)
5:06.72 (40.67) 5:45.46 (38.74)
3 Smith, Rondamarie 34 PNA 6:00.60 5:49.84
35.73 1:19.76 (44.03)
2:05.46 (45.70) 2:52.08 (46.62)
3:40.39 (48.31) 4:30.34 (49.95)
5:10.31 (39.97) 5:49.84 (39.53)
4 Inscore, Staci 32 NCMS 6:10.03 5:57.89
37.67 1:21.06 (43.39)
2:05.77 (44.71) 2:49.94 (44.17)
3:43.56 (53.62) 4:37.97 (54.41)
5:20.13 (42.16) 5:57.89 (37.76)
5 Garrow, Kendra 30 NEM 6:20.42 6:35.36
40.42 1:28.45 (48.03)
2:23.48 (55.03) 3:17.12 (53.64)
4:11.71 (54.59) 5:08.41 (56.70)
5:53.24 (44.83) 6:35.36 (42.12)
6 Latina, Raena 33 NAST 6:50.55 6:35.75
40.83 1:28.72 (47.89)
2:20.67 (51.95) 3:11.95 (51.28)
4:10.90 (58.95) 5:09.69 (58.79)
5:53.29 (43.60) 6:35.75 (42.46)
7 Wilkes, Kristin 33 NEM 6:31.65 6:36.84
40.77 1:30.50 (49.73)
2:23.71 (53.21) 3:15.65 (51.94)
4:12.52 (56.87) 5:08.78 (56.26)
5:53.87 (45.09) 6:36.84 (42.97)
8 Catucci, Jennifer 32 METR 7:20.00 8:00.09
58.52 2:01.40 (1:02.88)
3:00.85 (59.45) 3:58.77 (57.92)
5:08.47 (1:09.70) 6:13.23 (1:04.76)
7:08.58 (55.35) 8:00.09 (51.51)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Harris, Janet 39 METR 6:10.00 5:57.16
37.45 1:22.53 (45.08)
2:08.51 (45.98) 2:54.61 (46.10)
3:46.20 (51.59) 4:38.16 (51.96)
5:18.78 (40.62) 5:57.16 (38.38)
2 Brewington, Robyn 39 GAJA 5:55.99 6:03.52
35.57 1:18.13 (42.56)
2:01.63 (43.50) 2:45.76 (44.13)
3:38.48 (52.72) 4:34.06 (55.58)
5:18.88 (44.82) 6:03.52 (44.64)
3 Buscaglia, Caycee 39 VMST 6:15.00 6:15.57
38.55 1:23.09 (44.54)
2:12.45 (49.36) 3:01.21 (48.76)
3:56.94 (55.73) 4:50.98 (54.04)
5:33.50 (42.52) 6:15.57 (42.07)
4 Badger, Alison 38 MICH 6:35.00 6:24.36
40.65 1:31.00 (50.35)
2:21.13 (50.13) 3:12.22 (51.09)
4:03.42 (51.20) 4:56.97 (53.55)
5:41.12 (44.15) 6:24.36 (43.24)
5 Zappa, Flavia 37 SPM 9:31.00 9:15.08
1:07.67 2:21.71 (1:14.04)
3:39.08 (1:17.37) 4:52.85 (1:13.77)
6:06.03 (1:13.18) 7:18.76 (1:12.73)
8:20.71 (1:01.95) 9:15.08 (54.37)
-- Hicks, Jennifer 38 SMMM 7:30.00 NS
7.50 ( )
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Reynolds, Ellen 40 SAWS 6:01.53 5:50.26
37.18 1:20.47 (43.29)
2:04.53 (44.06) 2:46.91 (42.38)
3:41.44 (54.53) 4:34.62 (53.18)
5:13.66 (39.04) 5:50.26 (36.60)
2 Delmage, Arlene 42 WHSC 5:52.00 5:54.99
34.37 1:12.62 (38.25)
2:03.07 (50.45) 2:51.79 (48.72)
3:45.10 (53.31) 4:37.56 (52.46)
5:17.32 (39.76) 5:54.99 (37.67)
3 DeLozier, Anna Ray 41 GAJA 5:52.80 5:58.20
37.19 1:23.69 (46.50)
2:09.31 (45.62) 2:56.18 (46.87)
3:46.39 (50.21) 4:40.13 (53.74)
5:18.77 (38.64) 5:58.20 (39.43)
4 Barany, Cheryl 40 CONN 6:05.00 6:02.20
36.70 1:19.63 (42.93)
2:08.56 (48.93) 2:57.67 (49.11)
3:49.61 (51.94) 4:42.67 (53.06)
5:22.45 (39.78) 6:02.20 (39.75)
5 Petersen, Stephanie 42 SLAM 6:20.00 6:16.88
37.76 1:24.25 (46.49)
2:13.58 (49.33) 3:04.19 (50.61)
3:55.03 (50.84) 4:48.00 (52.97)
5:33.01 (45.01) 6:16.88 (43.87)
6 Bunch, Brigid 41 ARIZ 6:18.30 6:18.56
36.95 1:27.43 (50.48)
2:15.04 (47.61) 3:01.71 (46.67)
3:55.14 (53.43) 4:47.93 (52.79)
5:33.49 (45.56) 6:18.56 (45.07)
7 Chrzanowski, Anne 41 GAJA 6:55.00 6:23.65
1:26.17 ( )
2:17.38 (51.21) 3:08.36 (50.98)
4:02.59 (54.23) 4:55.07 (52.48)
5:39.86 (44.79) 6:23.65 (43.79)
8 Kiley, Tory 44 VMST 6:30.00 6:23.87
39.85 1:27.41 (47.56)
2:17.88 (50.47) 3:06.83 (48.95)
4:00.76 (53.93) 4:55.60 (54.84)
5:40.82 (45.22) 6:23.87 (43.05)
9 Burke, Barbara 43 PAFC 6:34.89 6:25.18
40.65 1:28.00 (47.35)
2:21.13 (53.13) 3:12.84 (51.71)
4:06.55 (53.71) 5:00.09 (53.54)
5:43.27 (43.18) 6:25.18 (41.91)
10 Kelley, Colleen 41 IM 7:00.00 6:31.21
37.68 1:25.30 (47.62)
2:17.10 (51.80) 3:08.62 (51.52)
4:03.34 (54.72) 4:58.72 (55.38)
5:45.11 (46.39) 6:31.21 (46.10)
11 Colette, Laura 40 UNAT 6:57.24 7:19.20
45.22 1:41.30 (56.08)
2:40.53 (59.23) 3:39.89 (59.36)
4:41.50 (1:01.61) 5:46.55 (1:05.05)
6:32.56 (46.01) 7:19.20 (46.64)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Brown, Denise 45 MICH 5:55.82 5:50.86
36.13 1:16.31 (40.18)
2:02.87 (46.56) 2:48.51 (45.64)
3:41.30 (52.79) 4:34.31 (53.01)
5:13.75 (39.44) 5:50.86 (37.11)
2 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 47 SWOM 5:57.57 5:54.71
36.80 1:18.83 (42.03)
2:05.25 (46.42) 2:50.27 (45.02)
3:42.47 (52.20) 4:33.66 (51.19)
5:14.73 (41.07) 5:54.71 (39.98)
3 Leutner, Joy 46 MVN 6:19.08 6:01.20
37.18 1:19.76 (42.58)
2:05.68 (45.92) 2:51.59 (45.91)
3:47.20 (55.61) 4:40.88 (53.68)
5:21.94 (41.06) 6:01.20 (39.26)
4 Cecatiello, Terri 45 PAFC 5:55.00 6:10.39
37.05 1:20.67 (43.62)
2:10.68 (50.01) 2:58.69 (48.01)
3:52.92 (54.23) 4:47.27 (54.35)
5:29.66 (42.39) 6:10.39 (40.73)
5 Batchelor, Robin 47 NCMS 6:38.23 6:16.95
40.30 1:25.89 (45.59)
2:14.24 (48.35) 3:02.59 (48.35)
3:57.49 (54.90) 4:52.21 (54.72)
5:35.09 (42.88) 6:16.95 (41.86)
6 James, Paula 45 CLVM 6:20.00 6:17.17
38.08 1:23.04 (44.96)
2:11.83 (48.79) 3:01.11 (49.28)
3:54.77 (53.66) 4:50.32 (55.55)
5:33.83 (43.51) 6:17.17 (43.34)
7 Salzman, Sharon 46 SPM 6:18.00 6:27.81
39.69 1:27.34 (47.65)
2:17.91 (50.57) 3:08.19 (50.28)
4:04.70 (56.51) 5:03.12 (58.42)
5:44.72 (41.60) 6:27.81 (43.09)
8 Carlton, Cece 49 GAJA 6:33.00 6:35.59
41.02 1:29.16 (48.14)
2:23.17 (54.01) 3:15.80 (52.63)
4:10.44 (54.64) 5:08.71 (58.27)
5:52.81 (44.10) 6:35.59 (42.78)
9 Lukasik, Janice 46 PAFC 6:40.46 6:54.14
42.33 1:34.00 (51.67)
2:30.97 (56.97) 3:27.08 (56.11)
4:23.31 (56.23) 5:21.69 (58.38)
6:08.19 (46.50) 6:54.14 (45.95)
10 Belva, Carol 49 NIAG 7:06.00 7:06.78
46.60 1:40.29 (53.69)
2:38.62 (58.33) 3:34.77 (56.15)
4:34.90 (1:00.13) 5:36.33 (1:01.43)
6:23.67 (47.34) 7:06.78 (43.11)
11 Joye, Martha 46 PIMM 7:25.13 7:07.51
45.62 1:40.51 (54.89)
2:38.71 (58.20) 3:36.67 (57.96)
4:33.01 (56.34) 5:30.74 (57.73)
6:19.53 (48.79) 7:07.51 (47.98)
12 Tracy, Victoria 48 PIMM 8:00.00 8:15.13
59.20 2:07.08 (1:07.88)
3:17.28 (1:10.20)
5:30.29 ( )
7:27.80 ( ) 8:15.13 (47.33)
-- James, Aja 45 RIDG 7:52.00 DQ
56.69 1:59.62 (1:02.93)
3:09.96 (1:10.34) 4:15.87 (1:05.91)
5:23.96 (1:08.09) 6:29.97 (1:06.01)
7:21.18 (51.21)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mattson, Skippy 51 GAJA 6:30.00 6:24.27
43.76 1:31.78 (48.02)
2:22.51 (50.73) 3:10.02 (47.51)
4:04.29 (54.27) 4:56.84 (52.55)
5:41.76 (44.92) 6:24.27 (42.51)
2 Jones, Cynthia 54 IM 7:17.00 6:54.00
42.18 1:36.90 (54.72)
2:30.02 (53.12) 3:21.66 (51.64)
4:23.70 (1:02.04) 5:26.01 (1:02.31)
6:10.39 (44.38) 6:54.00 (43.61)
3 Fitzgerald, Cheryl 52 COLM 7:45.00 7:01.61
45.43 1:41.74 (56.31)
2:37.51 (55.77) 3:31.80 (54.29)
4:33.77 (1:01.97) 5:32.07 (58.30)
6:18.64 (46.57) 7:01.61 (42.97)
4 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn 52 NCMS 7:40.37 7:28.42
50.94 1:55.46 (1:04.52)
2:50.19 (54.73) 3:41.63 (51.44)
4:45.36 (1:03.73) 5:49.73 (1:04.37)
6:39.63 (49.90) 7:28.42 (48.79)
5 Frayne, Anne 50 GOST 7:42.52 7:50.41
57.10 1:58.73 (1:01.63)
2:59.15 (1:00.42) 3:58.93 (59.78)
5:03.00 (1:04.07) 6:06.60 (1:03.60)
7:00.96 (54.36) 7:50.41 (49.45)
6 Dodson, Margaret 53 FACT 7:57.02 7:55.90
47.27 1:47.27 (1:00.00)
2:50.91 (1:03.64) 3:51.02 (1:00.11)
5:02.22 (1:11.20) 6:11.60 (1:09.38)
7:04.29 (52.69) 7:55.90 (51.61)
7 Swanburg, Linda 53 PCAT 8:04.04 8:11.64
1:00.91 2:06.27 (1:05.36)
3:11.86 (1:05.59) 4:13.31 (1:01.45)
5:19.83 (1:06.52) 6:25.37 (1:05.54)
7:20.24 (54.87) 8:11.64 (51.40)
8 Hinson, Jan 50 BSLM 7:54.06 8:14.52
56.65 2:12.00 (1:15.35)
3:20.53 (1:08.53) 4:26.72 (1:06.19)
5:29.31 (1:02.59) 6:39.75 (1:10.44)
7:28.85 (49.10) 8:14.52 (45.67)
9 Callaway, Linda 51 STAR 8:45.65 8:48.01
58.92 2:05.60 (1:06.68)
3:15.78 (1:10.18) 4:25.13 (1:09.35)
5:36.87 (1:11.74) 6:48.82 (1:11.95)
7:51.36 (1:02.54) 8:48.01 (56.65)
10 Bayers, Pat 50 FMM 8:05.23 8:55.36
56.97 2:01.39 (1:04.42)
3:16.23 (1:14.84) 4:30.78 (1:14.55)
5:42.01 (1:11.23) 6:57.97 (1:15.96)
7:57.37 (59.40) 8:55.36 (57.99)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dunbar, Barbara 55 SDSM 6:18.69 6:16.14
38.21 1:22.05 (43.84)
2:12.59 (50.54) 3:04.07 (51.48)
3:59.88 (55.81) 4:58.20 (58.32)
5:37.31 (39.11) 6:16.14 (38.83)
2 Hayes, Christie 56 CONN 7:07.24 6:59.32
44.82 1:43.31 (58.49)
2:37.46 (54.15) 3:32.01 (54.55)
4:26.34 (54.33) 5:25.21 (58.87)
6:11.81 (46.60) 6:59.32 (47.51)
3 Pettijohn, Margot 58 ANCM 7:07.33 7:08.62
44.32 1:38.70 (54.38)
2:35.55 (56.85) 3:33.59 (58.04)
4:31.31 (57.72) 5:27.95 (56.64)
6:19.63 (51.68) 7:08.62 (48.99)
4 Casey, Kathrine 56 PNA 7:20.96 7:10.94
53.38 1:51.43 (58.05)
2:46.80 (55.37) 3:38.73 (51.93)
4:40.39 (1:01.66) 5:38.70 (58.31)
6:26.59 (47.89) 7:10.94 (44.35)
5 Mitchell, Jeannie 58 NCMS 7:34.24 7:17.71
50.17 1:51.50 (1:01.33)
2:42.30 (50.80) 3:32.85 (50.55)
4:35.35 (1:02.50) 5:39.47 (1:04.12)
6:28.95 (49.48) 7:17.71 (48.76)
6 Welch, Sarah 57 PNA 7:48.00 7:25.91
46.34 1:46.78 (1:00.44)
2:46.70 (59.92) 3:47.47 (1:00.77)
4:47.03 (59.56) 5:49.43 (1:02.40)
6:38.23 (48.80) 7:25.91 (47.68)
7 Tyler, A Susan 56 SNM 7:20.04 7:26.41
44.86 1:35.31 (50.45)
2:36.03 (1:00.72) 3:37.91 (1:01.88)
4:42.03 (1:04.12) 5:48.06 (1:06.03)
6:38.16 (50.10) 7:26.41 (48.25)
8 Brooks, Catherine 56 AKMS 7:42.91 7:35.51
52.57 1:54.16 (1:01.59)
2:52.01 (57.85) 3:48.68 (56.67)
4:50.74 (1:02.06) 5:51.45 (1:00.71)
6:43.57 (52.12) 7:35.51 (51.94)
9 Davies, Alison 57 MCM 8:40.36 8:42.11
1:02.21 2:15.63 (1:13.42)
3:24.86 (1:09.23) 4:33.79 (1:08.93)
5:39.89 (1:06.10) 6:46.49 (1:06.60)
7:46.46 (59.97) 8:42.11 (55.65)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Marr, Jackie 61 SDSM 6:50.88 6:47.25
45.57 1:37.63 (52.06)
2:34.48 (56.85) 3:28.54 (54.06)
4:25.46 (56.92) 5:22.58 (57.12)
6:05.77 (43.19) 6:47.25 (41.48)
2 Hlavacek, Ida 62 VMST 8:13.12 8:23.20
57.48 2:00.89 (1:03.41)
3:04.97 (1:04.08) 4:06.27 (1:01.30)
5:21.09 (1:14.82) 6:38.01 (1:16.92)
7:31.39 (53.38) 8:23.20 (51.81)
3 Onton, Ann Louise 61 CONN 8:48.72 8:43.58
55.39 1:59.85 (1:04.46)
3:09.29 (1:09.44) 4:15.79 (1:06.50)
5:31.42 (1:15.63) 6:45.85 (1:14.43)
7:46.16 (1:00.31) 8:43.58 (57.42)
4 Chapman, Joann 60 PIMM 8:47.33 8:52.20
56.85 2:07.26 (1:10.41)
3:12.68 (1:05.42) 4:18.61 (1:05.93)
5:35.69 (1:17.08) 6:55.06 (1:19.37)
7:54.30 (59.24) 8:52.20 (57.90)
5 Davis, Martha 64 PIMM 10:05.40 9:26.31
1:02.06 2:14.76 (1:12.70)
3:33.53 (1:18.77) 4:41.84 (1:08.31)
6:03.37 (1:21.53) 7:22.59 (1:19.22)
8:28.61 (1:06.02) 9:26.31 (57.70)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Griffin, Lucille 66 VMST 8:28.26 8:26.28
54.69 1:55.60 (1:00.91)
3:00.47 (1:04.87) 4:02.18 (1:01.71)
5:15.37 (1:13.19) 6:30.00 (1:14.63)
7:28.87 (58.87) 8:26.28 (57.41)
2 Sterling, Jean 68 FACT 8:49.60 8:46.50
58.85 2:08.65 (1:09.80)
3:19.46 (1:10.81) 4:32.41 (1:12.95)
5:37.50 (1:05.09) 6:47.45 (1:09.95)
7:48.37 (1:00.92) 8:46.50 (58.13)
3 Cattarin, Sandy 65 WMST 10:48.50 9:15.94
59.53 2:11.97 (1:12.44)
3:28.69 (1:16.72) 4:37.08 (1:08.39)
5:55.54 (1:18.46) 7:13.03 (1:17.49)
8:15.03 (1:02.00) 9:15.94 (1:00.91)
4 Callaway, Priscilla 65 GAS 10:03.68 9:58.27
1:07.94 2:24.44 (1:16.50)
3:42.95 (1:18.51) 5:02.04 (1:19.09)
6:26.59 (1:24.55) 7:54.29 (1:27.70)
8:56.98 (1:02.69) 9:58.27 (1:01.29)
5 Quinn, Adeline 69 METR 10:35.00 10:40.45
1:25.76 3:05.70 (1:39.94)
4:17.07 (1:11.37) 5:29.65 (1:12.58)
6:55.40 (1:25.75) 8:22.97 (1:27.57)
9:32.06 (1:09.09) 10:40.45 (1:08.39)
6 Whalen, Nana 67 HHAC 10:39.91 10:52.58
1:06.96 2:33.61 (1:26.65)
3:58.92 (1:25.31) 5:16.59 (1:17.67)
6:53.72 (1:37.13) 8:31.92 (1:38.20)
9:43.91 (1:11.99) 10:52.58 (1:08.67)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kron, Lilly 73 O*H* 8:40.00 8:49.54
1:04.21 2:16.22 (1:12.01)
3:24.33 (1:08.11) 4:32.17 (1:07.84)
5:39.12 (1:06.95) 6:42.75 (1:03.63)
7:48.04 (1:05.29) 8:49.54 (1:01.50)
2 Varty, Eulah 70 MSAB 9:28.32 9:37.77
1:06.78 2:33.26 (1:26.48)
3:47.01 (1:13.75) 5:05.90 (1:18.89)
6:18.53 (1:12.63) 7:29.67 (1:11.14)
8:32.41 (1:02.74) 9:37.77 (1:05.36)
3 Moeller, Janet 70 1776 9:37.10 9:52.13
1:03.61 2:23.62 (1:20.01)
3:35.62 (1:12.00) 4:49.22 (1:13.60)
6:08.64 (1:19.42) 7:29.19 (1:20.55)
8:39.79 (1:10.60) 9:52.13 (1:12.34)
4 Williams, Mary 73 MICH 11:47.79 12:14.45
1:23.46 3:13.51 (1:50.05)
4:57.04 (1:43.53) 6:34.66 (1:37.62)
8:12.56 (1:37.90) 9:50.97 (1:38.41)
12:14.45 (2:23.48)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eisele, Sylvia 75 FACT 9:04.43 9:02.29
58.41 2:09.99 (1:11.58)
3:22.69 (1:12.70) 4:28.43 (1:05.74)
5:38.00 (1:09.57) 6:45.75 (1:07.75)
7:58.06 (1:12.31) 9:02.29 (1:04.23)
2 Krauser, June 78 GOLD 9:38.73 9:38.03
1:07.61 2:23.33 (1:15.72)
3:40.35 (1:17.02)
6:16.68 ( ) 7:36.63 (1:19.95)
8:37.65 (1:01.02) 9:38.03 (1:00.38)
3 Durstein, Nancy 75 FACT 10:04.64 11:03.77
1:33.54 3:04.23 (1:30.69)
4:30.67 (1:26.44) 5:59.12 (1:28.45)
7:29.39 (1:30.27) 9:01.92 (1:32.53)
10:01.57 (59.65) 11:03.77 (1:02.20)
4 Wolle, Marian 76 SDSM 10:48.19 14:03.03
1:50.00
5:32.65 ( ) 7:12.41 (1:39.76)
9:13.15 (2:00.74)
12:41.70 ( ) 14:03.03 (1:21.33)
5 Stupfel, Gloria 78 SMMM 14:31.00 16:21.17
2:22.14 5:21.87 (2:59.73)
6:52.42 (1:30.55) 8:28.25 (1:35.83)
10:56.15 (2:27.90) 13:43.65 (2:47.50)
15:04.81 (1:21.16) 16:21.17 (1:16.36)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 80 MICH 9:57.10 9:55.58
1:02.55
3:33.15 ( ) 4:48.96 (1:15.81)
6:07.79 (1:18.83) 7:29.30 (1:21.51)
8:42.67 (1:13.37) 9:55.58 (1:12.91)
2 Howell, Jae 82 WCM 11:05.80 11:04.28
1:17.51 2:47.99 (1:30.48)
4:13.32 (1:25.33) 5:35.64 (1:22.32)
7:01.13 (1:25.49) 8:27.90 (1:26.77)
9:45.89 (1:17.99) 11:04.28 (1:18.39)
Event 6 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Allen, Matt 28 NCMS 5:00.47 4:53.41
30.14 1:04.34 (34.20)
1:44.19 (39.85) 2:22.77 (38.58)
3:07.31 (44.54) 3:50.78 (43.47)
4:23.01 (32.23) 4:53.41 (30.40)
2 Furlong, Brian 27 PAFC 4:56.79 5:01.56
31.07 1:04.76 (33.69)
1:47.29 (42.53) 2:28.16 (40.87)
3:12.23 (44.07) 3:55.51 (43.28)
4:31.04 (35.53) 5:01.56 (30.52)
3 Ayer, Scott 28 TGM 4:58.97 5:02.17
29.36 1:04.69 (35.33)
1:45.23 (40.54) 2:26.27 (41.04)
3:09.96 (43.69) 3:55.41 (45.45)
4:30.24 (34.83) 5:02.17 (31.93)
4 Van Etten, Erik 26 IM 5:44.83 5:29.23
33.16 1:12.95 (39.79)
1:59.28 (46.33) 2:44.19 (44.91)
3:29.32 (45.13) 4:15.21 (45.89)
4:52.69 (37.48) 5:29.23 (36.54)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Crankshaw, Erik 32 NCMS 5:03.45 4:59.68
30.06 1:04.56 (34.50)
1:43.57 (39.01) 2:21.82 (38.25)
3:05.22 (43.40) 3:50.64 (45.42)
4:25.59 (34.95) 4:59.68 (34.09)
2 Kinney, Matthew 34 DCAC 5:08.00 5:08.70
31.73 1:08.12 (36.39)
1:52.33 (44.21) 2:35.03 (42.70)
3:15.02 (39.99) 3:55.37 (40.35)
4:33.28 (37.91) 5:08.70 (35.42)
3 O'Connor, Alan 31 PAFC 5:20.91 5:10.65
31.10 1:07.91 (36.81)
1:46.82 (38.91) 2:26.30 (39.48)
3:11.18 (44.88) 3:56.82 (45.64)
4:34.97 (38.15) 5:10.65 (35.68)
-- Shotts, Steven 34 FACT 6:07.29 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Magee, Mark 36 CLVM 4:52.89 4:53.82
29.92 1:04.65 (34.73)
1:43.01 (38.36) 2:20.44 (37.43)
3:03.39 (42.95) 3:47.08 (43.69)
4:21.26 (34.18) 4:53.82 (32.56)
2 McGiffin, Chris 38 GSM 5:25.33 5:14.05
1:08.87 ( )
1:52.59 (43.72) 2:33.83 (41.24)
3:18.44 (44.61) 4:03.21 (44.77)
4:39.64 (36.43) 5:14.05 (34.41)
3 Cockrell, Charles 36 VMST 5:50.50 5:47.97
38.08 1:22.25 (44.17)
2:09.69 (47.44) 2:54.87 (45.18)
3:41.35 (46.48) 4:27.86 (46.51)
5:09.29 (41.43) 5:47.97 (38.68)
4 Chang, Tinjin 35 PCAT 7:02.01 6:38.00
35.12 1:23.84 (48.72)
2:18.20 (54.36) 3:13.14 (54.94)
4:06.60 (53.46) 5:02.97 (56.37)
5:50.47 (47.50) 6:38.00 (47.53)
-- Benucci, Lorenzo 37 AWJ 4:59.00 NS
7.92 ( )
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Williams, Rick 44 HHAC 6:10.00 6:14.18
39.72 1:29.15 (49.43)
2:20.41 (51.26) 3:07.43 (47.02)
3:57.72 (50.29) 4:48.75 (51.03)
5:34.11 (45.36) 6:14.18 (40.07)
2 Kolb, Karl 43 NEM 5:54.00 6:41.39
41.69 1:31.18 (49.49)
2:25.33 (54.15) 3:17.68 (52.35)
4:16.79 (59.11) 5:16.47 (59.68)
5:59.69 (43.22) 6:41.39 (41.70)
-- Huggins, Thomas 41 SMMM 6:02.00 NS
4.14 ( )
-- Gushe, Len 41 NBTM 5:00.00 NS
4.75 ( )
-- Greene, Chris 42 GAJA 5:29.60 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Drennen, Mark 48 FACT 5:20.56 5:10.57
1:07.61 ( )
1:50.83 (43.22) 2:31.31 (40.48)
3:16.05 (44.74) 4:00.97 (44.92)
4:37.02 (36.05) 5:10.57 (33.55)
2 Callahan, Jim 47 GCMT 5:20.00 5:15.66
32.59 1:09.44 (36.85)
1:51.14 (41.70) 2:32.75 (41.61)
3:18.57 (45.82) 4:05.60 (47.03)
4:41.28 (35.68) 5:15.66 (34.38)
3 Seagraves, Bob 48 GTTM 5:34.35 5:36.78
32.91 1:12.70 (39.79)
1:55.30 (42.60) 2:38.33 (43.03)
3:27.57 (49.24) 4:18.87 (51.30)
4:58.61 (39.74) 5:36.78 (38.17)
4 Dimsdale, Todd 47 NCMS 5:26.00 5:36.88
1:17.61 ( )
2:03.85 (46.24) 2:49.98 (46.13)
3:35.73 (45.75) 4:22.43 (46.70)
5:00.88 (38.45) 5:36.88 (36.00)
5 Erickson, Tim 48 GOLD 5:45.60 5:39.24
34.44 1:13.76 (39.32)
1:58.55 (44.79) 2:42.29 (43.74)
3:32.67 (50.38) 4:25.12 (52.45)
5:02.67 (37.55) 5:39.24 (36.57)
6 Matysek, Jim 45 NIAG 5:36.50 5:43.00
35.76 1:16.46 (40.70)
2:04.24 (47.78) 2:50.62 (46.38)
3:37.11 (46.49) 4:24.94 (47.83)
5:05.87 (40.93) 5:43.00 (37.13)
7 Ney, James 46 SDSM 5:37.81 5:58.68
35.99 1:17.82 (41.83)
2:03.00 (45.18) 2:49.52 (46.52)
3:44.41 (54.89) 4:39.52 (55.11)
5:19.56 (40.04) 5:58.68 (39.12)
8 Eng, David 46 AWJ 6:19.57 6:29.49
41.42 1:25.77 (44.35)
2:19.31 (53.54) 3:09.38 (50.07)
4:06.41 (57.03) 5:02.53 (56.12)
5:48.05 (45.52) 6:29.49 (41.44)
9 Neubig, Nicholas 47 PIMM 6:45.00 6:32.87
1:37.83 ( )
2:29.45 (51.62) 3:23.46 (54.01)
4:14.89 (51.43) 5:11.32 (56.43)
5:53.46 (42.14) 6:32.87 (39.41)
10 Swiger, Ralph 48 VMST 7:01.00 7:09.27
46.20 1:42.86 (56.66)
2:40.10 (57.24) 3:35.67 (55.57)
4:36.32 (1:00.65) 5:37.15 (1:00.83)
6:24.13 (46.98) 7:09.27 (45.14)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bliss, Thomas 50 FACT 5:29.77 5:21.94
32.65 1:11.83 (39.18)
1:53.71 (41.88) 2:34.21 (40.50)
3:21.94 (47.73) 4:08.96 (47.02)
4:45.06 (36.10) 5:21.94 (36.88)
2 Wood, Larry 50 HOTS 5:38.00 5:27.62
7.37 ( )
2:01.57 (1:54.20) 2:44.44 (42.87)
3:32.04 (47.60) 4:18.81 (46.77)
4:54.66 (35.85) 5:27.62 (32.96)
3 Gilchrist, Donald 50 NCMS 5:22.00 5:32.44
32.85 1:10.15 (37.30)
1:55.39 (45.24) 2:38.95 (43.56)
3:26.90 (47.95) 4:14.79 (47.89)
4:54.59 (39.80) 5:32.44 (37.85)
4 McCall, John 53 FACT 5:24.76 5:34.24
33.42 1:14.13 (40.71)
1:59.06 (44.93) 2:43.27 (44.21)
3:31.64 (48.37) 4:19.81 (48.17)
4:57.66 (37.85) 5:34.24 (36.58)
5 Frazier, Russell 50 SPM 5:34.20 5:42.60
35.27 1:16.06 (40.79)
2:03.13 (47.07) 2:48.99 (45.86)
3:38.77 (49.78) 4:28.81 (50.04)
5:07.29 (38.48) 5:42.60 (35.31)
6 Levinson, David 54 RINC 5:59.00 5:55.53
35.92 1:19.52 (43.60)
2:09.16 (49.64) 2:56.42 (47.26)
3:45.77 (49.35) 4:36.78 (51.01)
5:16.58 (39.80) 5:55.53 (38.95)
7 Hepworth, Mark 50 MCM 5:47.13 6:09.07
33.56 1:15.31 (41.75)
2:57.91 ( )
3:52.10 (54.19) 4:48.63 (56.53)
5:29.97 (41.34) 6:09.07 (39.10)
8 Souetov, Viacheslav 51 TYMS 6:05.00 6:11.21
34.47 1:15.10 (40.63)
2:11.85 (56.75) 3:04.90 (53.05)
3:59.26 (54.36) 4:53.61 (54.35)
5:31.40 (37.79) 6:11.21 (39.81)
9 Keil, Mark 51 NEM 6:21.84 6:17.99
41.66 1:28.46 (46.80)
2:15.71 (47.25) 3:02.69 (46.98)
3:55.05 (52.36) 4:49.75 (54.70)
5:34.40 (44.65) 6:17.99 (43.59)
10 Clark, Barry 51 COLM 7:16.02 7:03.54
48.22 1:45.99 (57.77)
2:41.32 (55.33) 3:36.69 (55.37)
4:34.94 (58.25) 5:33.58 (58.64)
6:19.47 (45.89) 7:03.54 (44.07)
11 Buehler, Victor 50 FACT 7:45.00 7:38.68
-- Strack, Edward 52 RMM 6:21.20 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Uijtenbogaart, Donald 57 DOLF 5:54.72 5:55.19
37.14 1:18.33 (41.19)
2:08.41 (50.08) 2:56.85 (48.44)
3:48.81 (51.96) 4:39.40 (50.59)
5:18.73 (39.33) 5:55.19 (36.46)
2 Fox, Michael 55 PCAT 6:15.00 5:55.20
34.65 1:20.92 (46.27)
2:08.14 (47.22) 2:52.90 (44.76)
3:44.33 (51.43) 4:38.39 (54.06)
5:17.89 (39.50) 5:55.20 (37.31)
3 Couch, Bob 57 GAJA 6:08.00 6:03.30
36.60 1:20.30 (43.70)
2:11.02 (50.72) 2:58.93 (47.91)
3:50.32 (51.39) 4:43.38 (53.06)
5:23.73 (40.35) 6:03.30 (39.57)
4 Arneson, Gaard 56 MICH 6:02.10 6:03.86
39.13 1:26.03 (46.90)
3:02.90 ( )
3:54.83 (51.93) 4:47.85 (53.02)
5:26.66 (38.81) 6:03.86 (37.20)
5 Pillmore, Bill 56 FACT 6:39.00 6:29.76
1:27.66 ( )
2:19.32 (51.66) 3:08.78 (49.46)
4:02.61 (53.83) 4:56.56 (53.95)
5:44.50 (47.94) 6:29.76 (45.26)
6 Zeigler, John 59 GAJA 6:45.25 6:38.76
1:31.76 ( )
2:27.71 (55.95) 3:19.73 (52.02)
4:13.60 (53.87) 5:06.74 (53.14)
5:54.04 (47.30) 6:38.76 (44.72)
7 Pash, Gregory 57 MICH 6:28.00 6:55.10
39.41 1:24.07 (44.66)
2:25.69 (1:01.62) 3:23.61 (57.92)
4:28.71 (1:05.10) 5:30.23 (1:01.52)
6:14.41 (44.18) 6:55.10 (40.69)
8 Campbell, John 57 MVN 7:06.00 7:06.92
38.46 1:28.94 (50.48)
2:24.80 (55.86) 3:22.32 (57.52)
4:28.98 (1:06.66) 5:32.74 (1:03.76)
6:20.74 (48.00) 7:06.92 (46.18)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Galletly, Sandy 62 SCAQ 6:05.70 5:58.50
38.35 1:22.51 (44.16)
2:11.25 (48.74) 2:57.95 (46.70)
3:48.82 (50.87) 4:40.59 (51.77)
5:21.14 (40.55) 5:58.50 (37.36)
2 Bernard, Kimball 60 ARIZ 6:35.00 6:28.33
38.31 1:26.49 (48.18)
3:13.07 ( )
4:06.40 (53.33) 5:00.83 (54.43)
5:46.60 (45.77) 6:28.33 (41.73)
3 Dawson, Bill 62 MELO 7:35.00 7:03.48
4 Meyer, Gerald 60 O*H* 7:40.00 7:33.40
5 Kovary, Steven 63 UNAT 6:50.00 8:09.54
58.21 2:05.87 (1:07.66)
3:10.60 (1:04.73) 4:11.72 (1:01.12)
5:23.40 (1:11.68) 6:34.63 (1:11.23)
7:23.47 (48.84) 8:09.54 (46.07)
6 Hahm, Martin 63 ARIZ 7:49.51 8:11.03
51.42 1:48.06 (56.64)
2:52.78 (1:04.72) 3:59.26 (1:06.48)
5:06.69 (1:07.43) 6:13.84 (1:07.15)
7:13.70 (59.86) 8:11.03 (57.33)
-- Pitman, Dick 60 WMAC 6:49.00 DQ
38.69 1:23.46 (44.77)
2:21.21 (57.75) 3:17.92 (56.71)
4:17.27 (59.35) 5:17.48 (1:00.21)
6:00.95 (43.47)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Haworth, A Emory 68 WCM 7:25.00 7:04.35
42.13 1:33.94 (51.81)
2:36.08 (1:02.14) 3:35.02 (58.94)
4:32.19 (57.17) 5:30.18 (57.99)
6:19.71 (49.53) 7:04.35 (44.64)
2 Goldstein, Mel 66 ISF 7:24.32 7:04.99
43.64 1:34.19 (50.55)
2:29.88 (55.69) 3:27.08 (57.20)
4:27.42 (1:00.34) 5:30.27 (1:02.85)
6:17.37 (47.10) 7:04.99 (47.62)
3 Crowley, William 65 PCAT 7:25.00 7:06.87
4 Painter, David 66 PIMM 7:09.52 7:12.34
41.78 1:37.46 (55.68)
2:34.72 (57.26) 3:32.59 (57.87)
4:34.15 (1:01.56) 5:35.46 (1:01.31)
6:23.56 (48.10) 7:12.34 (48.78)
5 Fasbender, Barry 67 STAN 7:28.63 7:35.08
6 Gillanders, David 65 ARKM 8:20.10 7:39.17
47.74 1:47.30 (59.56)
2:47.39 (1:00.09) 3:46.80 (59.41)
4:57.73 (1:10.93) 6:06.71 (1:08.98)
6:55.68 (48.97) 7:39.17 (43.49)
7 Kilbourne, Charles 65 FACT 7:45.00 7:49.05
8 Browne, James 66 FMM 9:13.00 8:30.54
54.84 1:55.36 (1:00.52)
3:04.06 (1:08.70) 4:12.05 (1:07.99)
5:28.47 (1:16.42) 6:41.90 (1:13.43)
7:38.43 (56.53) 8:30.54 (52.11)
9 Morgan, Edward 65 1776 8:20.40 8:33.64
55.99 1:59.83 (1:03.84)
3:09.29 (1:09.46) 4:16.47 (1:07.18)
5:27.75 (1:11.28) 6:40.16 (1:12.41)
7:39.48 (59.32) 8:33.64 (54.16)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jones, Burwell 71 FACT 6:32.11 6:55.51
48.95 1:43.95 (55.00)
2:34.01 (50.06)
4:29.61 ( ) 5:33.82 (1:04.21)
6:15.51 (41.69) 6:55.51 (40.00)
2 Lauer, William 70 GKMS 7:05.00 7:05.30
45.42 1:41.61 (56.19)
2:38.38 (56.77) 3:37.10 (58.72)
4:38.17 (1:01.07) 5:37.61 (59.44)
6:23.04 (45.43) 7:05.30 (42.26)
3 Masters, John 74 IM 7:25.00 7:29.20
4 Rapperport, Alan 71 GOLD 7:30.00 7:35.80
5 Weatherbee, Charles 72 FMM 8:05.00 7:55.21
54.16 1:53.19 (59.03)
2:57.34 (1:04.15) 3:57.67 (1:00.33)
5:10.62 (1:12.95) 6:20.47 (1:09.85)
7:08.82 (48.35) 7:55.21 (46.39)
6 Stupfel, Norman 72 SMMM 8:00.00 8:17.25
50.88 1:52.92 (1:02.04)
3:02.14 (1:09.22) 4:11.71 (1:09.57)
5:13.55 (1:01.84) 6:19.86 (1:06.31)
7:19.33 (59.47) 8:17.25 (57.92)
7 Chilton, Samuel 70 O*H* 8:54.56 8:38.27
54.81 1:57.89 (1:03.08)
3:09.91 (1:12.02) 4:21.97 (1:12.06)
5:30.46 (1:08.49) 6:38.72 (1:08.26)
7:39.66 (1:00.94) 8:38.27 (58.61)
8 Silverstein, Leonard 70 GOLD 7:58.00 8:42.25
57.70 2:00.27 (1:02.57)
3:16.96 (1:16.69) 4:27.76 (1:10.80)
5:36.92 (1:09.16) 6:45.86 (1:08.94)
7:46.32 (1:00.46) 8:42.25 (55.93)
9 Dawson, Kenneth 74 HHAC 8:45.00 8:46.24
53.86 1:57.00 (1:03.14)
3:08.12 (1:11.12) 4:19.96 (1:11.84)
5:30.67 (1:10.71) 6:45.49 (1:14.82)
7:44.17 (58.68) 8:46.24 (1:02.07)
10 Grohe, William 71 USF 10:34.41 9:02.81
1:01.45 2:17.77 (1:16.32)
3:22.53 (1:04.76) 4:31.48 (1:08.95)
5:50.12 (1:18.64) 7:07.30 (1:17.18)
8:05.83 (58.53) 9:02.81 (56.98)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Silverstein, Lou 78 ARIZ 9:59.00 10:45.96
1:18.54 3:06.66 (1:48.12)
4:17.86 (1:11.20) 5:29.70 (1:11.84)
6:59.00 (1:29.30) 8:32.87 (1:33.87)
9:39.63 (1:06.76) 10:45.96 (1:06.33)
2 Foster, Warren 79 O*H* 10:10.90 10:58.63
1:20.99
4:20.17 ( ) 5:37.47 (1:17.30)
7:14.42 (1:36.95) 8:47.56 (1:33.14)
9:56.31 (1:08.75) 10:58.63 (1:02.32)
-- Strong, Doug 79 DOC 10:43.18 DQ
1:46.58 3:50.20 (2:03.62)
5:35.15 (1:44.95) 7:12.85 (1:37.70)
9:45.43 (2:32.58) 12:05.66 (2:20.23)
13:11.37 (1:05.71)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Koblish, Arthur 80 IM 9:00.00 10:03.72
1:05.75 2:24.28 (1:18.53)
3:46.48 (1:22.20)
8:06.80 ( )
9:06.08 (59.28) 10:03.72 (57.64)
2 Charles, Jay 82 UNAT 13:27.29 13:28.28
1:35.57 3:27.98 (1:52.41)
5:13.81 (1:45.83) 6:57.77 (1:43.96)
8:45.22 (1:47.45) 10:44.76 (1:59.54)
12:08.77 (1:24.01) 13:28.28 (1:19.51)
Event 7 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Splichal, Pamela 21 GAS 32.95 31.99
2 Benthall, Laine 20 GAJA 37.00 33.28
3 Vander Wood, Melissa 21 GAJA 35.56 33.99
4 Wilson, Marly 20 FACT 36.30 35.38
5 Trueb, Victoria 22 GAJA 38.00 38.52
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Tusa, Zsejke 26 IM 29.34 30.08
2 Wagner, Allison 27 USF 31.50 30.35
3 Johnson, Holly 28 GAS 32.18 32.52
4 Lingner, Heather 28 IM 33.87 33.90
5 Cummings, Jessica 25 NCMS 34.35 34.16
6 Brothers, Susannah 27 GAJA 32.50 34.24
7 Keto, Alexis 26 NCMS 35.00 34.67
8 Winkis, Annmarie 26 PAFC 33.60 35.42
9 Schreiner, Vironica 25 NCMS 35.37 35.52
10 Marcus, Nicole 27 METR 47.00 39.10
11 Miller, Rebecca 25 VMST 35.67 39.29
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ulveling, Kristina 32 GAJA 31.33 31.31
2 Eldridge, Beth 34 AMS 30.88 31.61
3 Hageman, Heather 34 NCMS 33.02 31.95
4 Braun, Erika 32 NCMS 31.25 32.06
5 Smith, Rondamarie 34 PNA 33.20 32.68
6 Phalan, Gabriela 31 NOVA 35.60 33.07
7 Sullivan, Solveig 34 IM 33.00 33.37
8 Inscore, Staci 32 NCMS 35.03 33.99
9 Wilkes, Kristin 33 NEM 36.02 36.38
10 Brown, Sarah 30 PIMM 36.09 36.60
11 Latina, Syd 30 NAST 37.52 37.67
12 Hondorf, Betsy 34 UNAT 34.51 38.09
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Buxton, Sylvia 39 FACT 30.50 30.57
2 Luallen-Egg, Andrea 39 BDGR 32.00 32.61
3 Rossetti, Nancy 35 WMST 34.03 32.95
4 Rietz, Heather 36 EXCL 32.88 34.09
5 Nelson, Sheila 36 MINN 34.27 34.37
6 Baechtiger, Jasmine 35 TAM 34.10 34.72
7 Adams, Kari 38 CLVM 35.80 35.32
8 Starkey, Amy 38 GAJA 34.51 36.62
9 Olsen, Maari 35 GAJA 36.00 37.47
10 Hildebrand, Ilyse 37 ISF 35.79 37.70
11 Cunningham, Nell 39 IM 40.00 38.02
12 Huesca Dorantes, Patr 36 PCAT 1:05.00 46.01
13 Zappa, Flavia 37 SPM 1:02.00 58.76
14 McNamee, Mary 38 SLAM 1:00.00 1:08.05
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Walsh, Susan 42 NCMS 35.39 30.56
2 Block, Andrea 43 IM 30.80 30.86
3 Dahl, Lisa 43 PNA 30.85 30.93
4 Delmage, Arlene 42 WHSC 32.00 31.65
5 Duran, Nancy 42 HIMA 33.50 32.50
6 Mc Gee, Beth 42 GAJA 32.97 32.85
7 Roy, Michele 40 NEM 33.35 32.99
8 Nelson, Becky 40 FACT 36.50 34.06
9 Schnieders, Ann 44 ISF 34.00 34.28
10 Jones, Maureen 41 FACT 35.70 34.55
11 Quinlan, Karen 43 HOTS 34.55 34.66
12 Wendell, Nancy 40 MCM 33.83 34.72
13 Winslow, Laura 44 ARIZ 33.40 34.95
14 Howsmon, Angela V. 44 VMST 35.75 34.96
15 Chrzanowski, Anne 41 GAJA 35.05 35.21
16 Washburn, Lynette 41 MOVY 35.08 35.28
17 Allen, Lisa 41 HOTS 34.70 35.40
18 McKay, Diane 43 GSM 35.20 35.45
19 Kester, Kris 40 GAJA 35.00 35.59
20 Smar, Susan 40 IM 35.33 36.39
21 Morton, Andrea 42 WMST 40.17 36.64
22 Spivey, Kelly 41 TTM 38.27 37.01
23 Bronson, Jennifer 42 FACT 35.27 39.12
24 Springer, Margie 43 NCMS 41.25 42.39
25 Mowers, Peggy Droze 42 GAJA 44.33 43.65
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Banko, Sarah 46 MCMS 35.00 33.33
2 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 47 SWOM 33.51 33.52
3 Steenmetz, Maria 47 PMS 32.52 33.57
4 McDonnell, Peggy 49 GOLD 34.50 34.17
5 Moses, Tricia 45 SPM 34.50 34.62
6 Alvarez, Phyllis 45 UCI 36.00 34.71
7 Wainwright, Joanne 49 AKMS 34.99 34.89
8 Altman, Donna 46 PIMM 36.47 35.10
9 Bennett, Lisa 48 VMST 34.90 35.29
10 Marlowe, Sandra 49 SKY 37.99 35.37
11 Lepinski, Cokie 45 RHMS 35.11 36.21
12 Roesch, Susan 46 MICH 37.40 38.59
13 Anderson, Lisa 45 H2O 42.00 45.38
14 Levin, Kendall 48 PIMM 1:04.00 58.52
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Feldmann, Joel 53 NEM 31.59 32.78
2 Hirsty, Jacki 52 NEM 35.00 33.11
3 Glassman, Debbie 51 PNA 33.90 33.96
4 Sargeant, Pat 51 NCMS 35.42 35.10
5 Gault, Terry Sue 54 VMST 34.95 35.71
6 Amick, Beverly 50 NCMS 35.38 35.77
7 Jones, Cynthia 54 IM 37.78 37.80
8 Smith, Melinda 52 O*H* 51.00 39.44
9 Fitzgerald, Cheryl 52 COLM 39.00 40.59
10 Garr, Jeanne 50 NEM 43.00 41.01
11 Holloway, Colleen 51 STAR 42.90 44.31
12 Radcliffe, Carolyn 54 PIMM 52.84 48.60
13 Maxbauer, Christine 51 MICH 55.00 53.59
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Boak, Carolyn 59 WMST 35.90 35.91
2 Grams, Anne 57 FACT 39.98 36.78
3 Tyler, A Susan 56 SNM 37.56 37.08
4 Wilson, Meegan 56 FACT 40.10 39.61
5 Page, Anne 56 SPM 38.00 40.78
6 Welch, Sarah 57 PNA 43.00 41.36
7 Murphy, Bonnie 55 WCM 47.07 52.13
-- Thomas, Cynthia 55 H2O 47.00 DQ
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ward, Joy 62 OREG 37.90 38.50
2 Frid, Barbara 62 OREG 39.50 38.86
3 Meyers, Susan 62 ISF 43.00 43.11
4 Schreiner, Beth 63 VMST 45.00 43.20
5 Onton, Ann Louise 61 CONN 48.81 50.60
6 Kight, Betty 63 MOST 51.49 53.56
7 Gajdalo, Jenifer 62 HHAC 1:04.32 1:00.28
-- Marens, Susan 62 VMST 53.70 DQ
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Tullman, Patricia 67 FMM 47.67 47.53
2 Cattarin, Sandy 65 WMST 48.06 50.12
3 Newell, Sally 67 NCMS 54.07 50.16
4 Sterling, Jean 68 FACT 50.20 50.25
5 Bayly, Helen 67 ARIZ 54.61 56.54
6 Jones, Alice 66 NCMS 1:03.20 57.49
7 Henderson, Martha 68 FACT 1:02.20 58.26
8 Whitlock, Shelly 65 PCAT 55.30 58.38
9 Whalen, Nana 67 HHAC 1:06.43 1:02.36
10 Fisher, Jane 68 GSM 54.35 1:17.48
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Moeller, Janet 70 1776 56.70 57.41
2 Waldbaum, Joan 73 1776 1:08.95 1:04.67
3 Williams, Mary 73 MICH 1:13.92 1:08.27
4 Vogel, Alyce 72 FACT 1:16.00 1:24.63
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gruender, Edie 76 ARIZ 1:04.02 58.89
2 Durstein, Nancy 75 FACT 1:03.06 1:10.45
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 80 MICH 58.18 58.31
3.77 ( )
5.07 (1.30) 58.31 (53.24)
2 Newman, Marjorie 81 FACT 1:34.95 1:44.37
3.54 ( )
1:44.37 (1:40.83)
-- Howell, Jae 82 WCM 1:13.00 DQ
3.86 6.99 (3.13)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Glusac, Edith 86 MICH 1:31.87 1:35.75
4.43 ( )
4.56 (0.13) 1:35.75 (1:31.19)
Event 8 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gellin, Jonathan 24 NCMS 29.29 27.59
2 Mojock, Eric 24 PAFC 31.80 29.31
3 Witt, James 23 GAJA 31.59 29.46
4 Calhoun, Terence 19 AMS 27.99 29.80
5 Strahota, Jeffrey 24 TERR 30.49 30.09
6 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppa 24 AMS 33.00 32.50
7 Yancey, Daniel 24 BRYB 33.03 32.75
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Phalan, Jim 29 NOVA 27.56 26.96
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gross, Jeremy 33 NEM 26.37 25.74
2 Petcu, Razvan 31 NCMS 26.00 26.06
3 Cornell, Eric 34 VMST 26.98 27.89
4 Robling, Steve 34 PALM 28.83 28.49
5 Lind, Jason 31 IM 28.49 28.59
6 Campbell, Geoff 34 H2O 28.75 29.01
7 Thielen, Aaron 33 IM 31.00 30.67
8 Su, Billy 30 NCMS 32.00 31.80
9 Caputo, Michael 32 GAJA 31.00 32.51
-- O'Rear, Casey 30 GAJA 33.48 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 King, Wade 37 TCM 25.00 25.46
2 Hiltabiddle, Steve 38 GSM 28.30 26.88
3 Pace, Todd 36 GOLD 26.80 27.01
4 Rutledge, Mark 39 PALM 28.00 27.05
5 Edmondson, Greg 38 SWOM 27.61 28.40
6 Gill, Mark 36 VMST 28.80 28.88
7 Feller, Charles 39 AMS 29.80 30.85
8 Stroie, Adrian 37 CONN 30.00 31.51
9 Lathi, Satish 38 GAJA 31.44 31.99
10 Fair, Steven 36 PS 34.96 42.15
-- Murray, Jeff 35 NCMS 27.21 NS
-- Williams, Neill 36 DCAC 26.88 NS
-- Hjorth, John 37 SCAQ 30.24 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stewart, Henry 41 NCMS 27.46 27.51
2 Gibson, Dave 44 IM 27.80 27.63
3 Ehrlich, Richard 41 JWM 26.60 27.77
4 Starford, Brian 41 FACT 27.10 27.86
5 Wells, Brad 43 MOVY 28.30 28.23
6 Newman, Steven 42 BDGR 28.02 28.33
7 Wasko, Frank 44 NOVA 28.00 28.36
8 Schmidt, Michael 42 MESC 28.36 28.77
9 Pakkala, Brian 42 GAJA 27.90 28.78
10 Henschel, Sean 40 RGSC 29.00 28.79
11 Landry, Richard 40 NEM 28.45 29.08
12 Hughes, Keith 42 CLVM 29.50 29.17
12 Maher, Larry 40 UNAT 30.00 29.17
14 Owings, Park 40 UNAT 30.00 29.81
15 Kaiser, Mark 41 AWJ 30.90 29.83
16 Young, Bob 40 IM 29.99 29.85
16 Russell, James 41 GRIN 29.45 29.85
18 White, Steve 44 H2O 30.20 29.95
19 Miller, Mike 40 JWM 30.21 30.28
20 Burkholder, Tracy 41 GAJA 30.62 30.32
21 Littlefield, James 44 PNA 30.50 30.38
22 Fitzgerald, Sean 41 ART 29.94 31.34
23 Dromsky, Joseph 42 GAS 30.80 32.35
24 Matz, Michael 43 1776 30.80 32.71
25 Murray, David 44 PIMM 37.59 36.72
-- Denion, John 42 GAJA 45.00 NS
-- Holshouser, Boyce Jay 42 NCMS 45.00 NS
-- Ozun, Sabri 41 CLVM 28.00 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Specht, William 46 SPM 27.50 27.46
2 Mc Cabe, Thomas 47 IM 28.00 27.83
3 Goldbloom, Robert 45 BDGR 27.50 27.91
4 Klein, Jonathan 47 NCMS 27.89 28.19
4 Lehman, Tim 47 NCMS 28.50 28.19
6 Von Hoffmann, Gerard 48 NOVA 31.50 28.34
7 Fields, John 48 GAJA 28.75 28.61
8 Lehman, Fritz 46 NCMS 28.28 29.06
9 Feinstein, John 49 ANCM 29.50 29.75
10 Dyer, Andy 46 GAJA 31.06 29.90
11 Shake, Joe 46 PALM 29.99 30.06
12 Christiansen, Thomas 48 UNAT 30.55 30.20
13 Robinson, Alan 45 TGM 31.32 30.85
14 Shields, Larry 48 NCMS 32.10 31.24
15 Nolte, Christopher 47 RMM 30.80 31.89
16 Boyle, Timothy 49 SLAM 41.00 33.64
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hedrick, Trip 50 UNAT 27.42 26.25
2 Hess, Richard 50 RMM 28.50 27.80
3 Hansen, Robert 50 GMUP 27.63 28.11
4 Graham, Donald 50 PNA 28.05 28.33
5 McCall, John 53 FACT 28.20 29.03
6 Hefner, David 50 FACT 32.00 29.13
7 Pugliese, Mark 52 ANCM 27.92 29.28
8 Mehl, Don 53 RGSC 29.00 29.77
9 Battistini, Rick 50 NEM 31.01 29.82
10 Brown, Robert 52 GAJA 29.80 30.22
11 Fleck, Douglas 51 NCMS 29.27 30.53
12 Jones, Robert 53 1776 31.10 31.14
13 Yensen, Kermit 51 OREG 31.80 31.38
14 Fuller, Paul 51 NEM 31.00 31.41
15 Miller, Steven 50 WM 32.01 31.54
16 Meltz, Steve 51 NEM 31.00 31.60
17 Nagle, Robert 53 FACT 34.00 31.61
18 Ruelf, Michael 51 FACT 35.00 31.62
19 Stevens, Craig 51 1776 31.40 32.16
20 Carroll, Timothy 53 FACT 32.52 32.61
21 Paushter, Stephen 53 NIAG 36.50 34.42
22 Voelker, Charles 51 GAJA 34.79 35.15
23 Beachler, Michael 53 FACT 35.50 37.24
24 Vanderwood, Tim 52 GAJA 37.51 37.75
-- Vazmina, Rudy 54 SWIM 30.30 NS
-- Saltzman, Edward 54 GAJA 38.00 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Geiman, Tom 55 GSM 28.99 28.84
2 De Lacy, James 58 WCM 29.50 29.33
3 Wilder, Hugh 57 PALM 30.20 29.52
4 Heck, Steven 55 BTAC 30.51 30.02
5 Glass, Ernie 55 NCMS 33.08 31.16
6 Redic, James 58 FACT 30.19 32.29
7 Nickodem, Peter 55 FACT 36.50 34.07
8 Krohmer, Jack 55 HOTS 35.50 39.28
9 Graber, Charles 59 PIMM 40.00 40.67
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dragon, Jim 60 GSM 29.50 29.87
2 Muter, C 62 UNAT 29.83 29.99
3 Quiggin, David 60 GOLD 30.50 30.20
4 Poiletman, Robert 61 COLM 29.96 30.46
5 Smith, Ian 63 YMCA 32.00 31.47
6 Guthrie, Scott 60 FACT 35.50 31.49
7 White, Bernard 61 NCMS 34.90 33.10
8 Pitman, Dick 60 WMAC 33.70 33.62
9 Palmer, Terry 60 HUNT 34.65 33.65
10 Dawson, Bill 62 MELO 37.50 37.40
11 Rodenfels, Bill 62 FACT 38.00 40.43
12 Ashare, Edward 63 UNAT 44.50 42.29
13 McNamee, Sr, Michael 63 SLAM 1:00.00 48.90
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lammert, Joseph 65 O*H* 34.00 32.66
2 Bailie, Bob 69 WMST 32.58 33.46
3 Gillanders, David 65 ARKM 34.33 34.99
4 Katz, Jerry 66 GSM 35.46 35.66
5 Puchalski, Donald 65 FACT 38.60 35.94
6 McIntyre, David 67 GOLD 38.50 37.24
7 Prior, Dick 65 GAJA 35.50 43.15
8 Mc Clung, Bill 65 GAJA 40.00 43.74
9 Ackerman, Louis 68 PIMM 57.62 56.57
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Morner, Stan 70 WCM 36.70 36.78
1 Patten, Bob 70 RMM 41.00 36.78
3 Mitchell, Clarke 72 NCMS 40.00 38.12
4 Mc Connell, Stan 73 HBSC 42.00 42.03
5 Shannon, Larry 71 UNAT 48.11 52.27
6 Bongiorno, Joe 71 HHAC 49.52 1:01.18
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Webber, Dick 75 NCMS 41.00 40.91
2 Kurtzman, Aaron 75 FMM 42.00 43.78
3 Hubbard, Donald 77 SDSM 46.92 49.98
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hutinger, Paul 80 FMM 43.50 55.29
2 Charles, Jay 82 UNAT 1:30.78 1:27.91
3 Mc Auley, Herb 82 GAJA 1:31.83 1:29.35
-- Holmes, Rogers 83 FACT 48.50 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnston, William 86 WCM 1:01.52 1:09.11
Event 9 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Vazhenin, Anastacia 20 GAJA 2:15.19 2:14.73
31.93 1:05.78 (33.85)
1:40.36 (34.58) 2:14.73 (34.37)
2 Mullet, Emily 24 PAFC 2:20.09 2:19.55
32.06 1:06.87 (34.81)
1:43.01 (36.14) 2:19.55 (36.54)
3 Scott, Ashley 21 GAS 2:28.60 2:21.84
32.65 1:08.22 (35.57)
1:45.03 (36.81) 2:21.84 (36.81)
4 Morales, Denise 24 PAFC 2:33.18 2:24.66
34.15 1:10.78 (36.63)
1:47.60 (36.82) 2:24.66 (37.06)
5 Wilson, Marly 20 FACT 2:37.94 2:38.04
37.31 1:17.96 (40.65)
1:58.32 (40.36) 2:38.04 (39.72)
6 Crandell, Kelly 24 PNA 2:43.81 2:38.75
36.79 1:16.78 (39.99)
1:57.59 (40.81) 2:38.75 (41.16)
7 Bettinger, Lisa 22 BERK 2:40.00 2:46.41
35.51 1:16.87 (41.36)
2:01.90 (45.03) 2:46.41 (44.51)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 O'Reilly, Jennifer 25 RMST 2:30.81 2:16.81
33.50 1:08.27 (34.77)
1:43.39 (35.12) 2:16.81 (33.42)
2 Flynn, Patricia 28 PAFC 2:17.04 2:20.81
33.41 1:09.40 (35.99)
1:45.12 (35.72) 2:20.81 (35.69)
3 Johnson, Holly 28 GAS 2:20.97 2:23.04
32.71 1:08.38 (35.67)
1:45.66 (37.28) 2:23.04 (37.38)
4 Arneson, Laura 29 UTAH 2:24.99 2:25.31
34.56 1:11.77 (37.21)
1:48.90 (37.13) 2:25.31 (36.41)
5 Brodkin, Kathryn 26 UNAT 2:31.02 2:28.48
35.40 1:13.18 (37.78)
1:50.68 (37.50) 2:28.48 (37.80)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine 34 IM 2:09.14 2:09.56
30.26 1:03.37 (33.11)
1:37.08 (33.71) 2:09.56 (32.48)
2 Eldridge, Beth 34 AMS 2:21.01 2:23.29
33.13 1:09.62 (36.49)
1:47.12 (37.50) 2:23.29 (36.17)
3 Willis, Kelly 33 PCAT 2:25.99 2:28.75
33.98 1:11.23 (37.25)
1:49.83 (38.60) 2:28.75 (38.92)
4 Britt, Katie 32 GAJA 2:42.19 2:28.98
34.07 1:11.26 (37.19)
1:50.55 (39.29) 2:28.98 (38.43)
5 Toft, Heidi 31 IM 2:35.30 2:29.73
33.89 1:11.59 (37.70)
1:51.56 (39.97) 2:29.73 (38.17)
6 Hare, Monica 30 LYTA 2:35.89 2:35.36
33.43 1:10.94 (37.51)
1:51.41 (40.47) 2:35.36 (43.95)
7 Jones, Cathy 33 GAJA 2:36.93 2:37.78
35.87 1:15.36 (39.49)
1:57.18 (41.82) 2:37.78 (40.60)
8 Moore, Alison 34 OREG 2:38.76 2:38.52
36.31 1:16.59 (40.28)
1:57.62 (41.03) 2:38.52 (40.90)
9 Fahey, Lisa 34 CONN 2:48.13 2:43.48
35.14 1:16.49 (41.35)
1:59.93 (43.44) 2:43.48 (43.55)
10 Keller, Rebecca 34 IM 2:45.00 2:44.18
37.63 1:19.90 (42.27)
2:02.84 (42.94) 2:44.18 (41.34)
11 Spijkerbosch, Anja 31 WMST 2:43.87 2:45.93
39.83 1:22.41 (42.58)
2:04.61 (42.20) 2:45.93 (41.32)
12 Fair, Beverly 34 PS 2:51.20 2:56.43
39.99 1:23.91 (43.92)
2:11.29 (47.38) 2:56.43 (45.14)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ridge, Jennifer 36 IM 2:14.64 2:15.12
31.82 1:05.67 (33.85)
1:40.41 (34.74) 2:15.12 (34.71)
2 Hagadorn, Heather 39 RMM 2:16.57 2:16.90
32.96 1:07.32 (34.36)
1:42.43 (35.11) 2:16.90 (34.47)
3 Gellatly, Jill 37 WMST 2:24.00 2:19.64
33.20 1:08.17 (34.97)
1:44.34 (36.17) 2:19.64 (35.30)
4 Phillips, Alice 39 VMST 2:21.70 2:20.51
31.76 1:06.36 (34.60)
1:42.55 (36.19) 2:20.51 (37.96)
5 Moser, Ursula 35 CLVM 2:23.10 2:24.45
32.90 1:09.01 (36.11)
1:46.24 (37.23) 2:24.45 (38.21)
6 Rietz, Heather 36 EXCL 2:21.97 2:25.74
33.99 1:10.12 (36.13)
1:48.19 (38.07) 2:25.74 (37.55)
7 Forbes, Tiffany 37 RMM 2:25.00 2:26.21
33.27 1:10.67 (37.40)
1:48.22 (37.55) 2:26.21 (37.99)
8 LeClair, Dale 35 GAJA 2:30.22 2:29.25
33.53 1:09.93 (36.40)
1:49.03 (39.10) 2:29.25 (40.22)
9 Rossetti, Nancy 35 WMST 2:32.24 2:32.50
36.23 1:15.94 (39.71)
1:56.33 (40.39) 2:32.50 (36.17)
10 Nelson, Sheila 36 MINN 2:36.80 2:32.60
35.10 1:14.40 (39.30)
1:54.83 (40.43) 2:32.60 (37.77)
11 Adams, Kari 38 CLVM 2:39.50 2:37.71
36.94 1:17.26 (40.32)
1:58.92 (41.66) 2:37.71 (38.79)
12 Haruta, Deborah 37 NCMS 2:41.60 2:40.49
36.68 1:16.90 (40.22)
1:57.86 (40.96) 2:40.49 (42.63)
13 Segnitz, Robin 37 SKY 2:55.06 2:47.01
36.60 1:18.43 (41.83)
2:03.15 (44.72) 2:47.01 (43.86)
14 Hurst, Kim 35 GAJA 2:37.43 2:57.78
40.49 1:26.00 (45.51)
2:11.98 (45.98) 2:57.78 (45.80)
15 Barrett, Connie 35 MVN 3:20.15 3:16.84
42.37 1:32.45 (50.08)
2:24.00 (51.55) 3:16.84 (52.84)
16 Zappa, Flavia 37 SPM 3:41.00 3:35.21
49.52 1:44.47 (54.95)
2:41.12 (56.65) 3:35.21 (54.09)
17 McNamee, Mary 38 SLAM 5:00.00 4:44.21
54.52 2:06.70 (1:12.18)
3:28.81 (1:22.11) 4:44.21 (1:15.40)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mc Donough, Diana 41 PALM 2:15.70 2:15.52
31.19 1:04.55 (33.36)
1:39.96 (35.41) 2:15.52 (35.56)
2 Hennessey, Lynnette 40 HHAC 2:21.00 2:18.26
31.16 1:05.69 (34.53)
1:42.22 (36.53) 2:18.26 (36.04)
3 Block, Andrea 43 IM 2:20.00 2:19.34
32.25 1:07.39 (35.14)
1:43.20 (35.81) 2:19.34 (36.14)
4 Mc Gee, Beth 42 GAJA 2:20.50 2:19.61
32.31 1:06.57 (34.26)
1:42.71 (36.14) 2:19.61 (36.90)
5 Roebuck, Mary 43 FACT 2:24.00 2:24.46
32.99 1:08.53 (35.54)
1:46.55 (38.02) 2:24.46 (37.91)
6 Downing, Linda 40 GAJA 2:27.09 2:29.64
35.52 1:12.86 (37.34)
1:51.05 (38.19) 2:29.64 (38.59)
7 Kester, Kris 40 GAJA 2:25.00 2:30.48
32.94 1:09.87 (36.93)
1:49.70 (39.83) 2:30.48 (40.78)
8 Jones, Maureen 41 FACT 2:31.30 2:33.49
18.81 ( )
33.22 (14.41) 2:33.49 (2:00.27)
9 Springer, Margie 43 NCMS 2:42.30 2:47.49
1:22.52 ( )
2:05.63 (43.11) 2:47.49 (41.86)
10 Hinkey, Lynne 41 PALM 2:39.77 3:07.28
4.34 ( )
2:14.45 (2:10.11) 3:07.28 (52.83)
-- Winslow, Laura 44 ARIZ 2:25.30 NS
-- Parker, Kelly 43 VMST 2:15.69 NS
5.63 ( )
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Leutner, Joy 46 MVN 2:26.19 2:24.39
34.46 1:11.40 (36.94)
1:48.14 (36.74) 2:24.39 (36.25)
2 Brown, Denise 45 MICH 2:22.47 2:24.43
6.56 ( )
1:48.31 (1:41.75) 2:24.43 (36.12)
3 Early, Marilyn 47 MICH 2:28.00 2:26.23
5.53 ( )
1:49.16 (1:43.63) 2:26.23 (37.07)
4 Bancks, Jean 48 FACT 2:30.00 2:26.65
3.38 ( )
1:49.78 (1:46.40) 2:26.65 (36.87)
5 Grilli, Tracy 47 NEM 2:27.99 2:27.17
35.17 1:11.98 (36.81)
1:50.30 (38.32) 2:27.17 (36.87)
6 Rohner, Patricia 45 NCMS 2:29.95 2:30.26
36.20 1:14.17 (37.97)
1:52.54 (38.37) 2:30.26 (37.72)
7 Royden, Leigh Wiki 49 NEM 2:25.00 2:30.86
3.45 ( )
1:51.09 (1:47.64) 2:30.86 (39.77)
8 Alvarez, Phyllis 45 UCI 2:35.00 2:32.76
35.51 1:14.63 (39.12)
1:54.19 (39.56) 2:32.76 (38.57)
9 Devanney, Celia 47 GOLD 2:33.90 2:32.85
35.05 1:13.72 (38.67)
1:54.12 (40.40) 2:32.85 (38.73)
10 Wainwright, Joanne 49 AKMS 2:40.00 2:33.28
36.04 1:14.27 (38.23)
1:54.16 (39.89) 2:33.28 (39.12)
11 Fries, Beth 46 NEM 2:37.72 2:36.80
37.45 1:17.08 (39.63)
1:58.13 (41.05) 2:36.80 (38.67)
12 Orman, Karen 47 SWM 2:35.00 2:37.66
36.65 1:16.95 (40.30)
1:58.28 (41.33) 2:37.66 (39.38)
13 Salzman, Sharon 46 SPM 2:35.00 2:38.09
37.20 1:16.88 (39.68)
1:58.04 (41.16) 2:38.09 (40.05)
14 Pakchar, Carol 49 GAJA 2:41.00 2:43.96
37.64 1:19.00 (41.36)
2:01.03 (42.03) 2:43.96 (42.93)
15 Driscoll, Colleen 46 METR 2:39.32 2:45.85
37.29 1:19.01 (41.72)
2:02.01 (43.00) 2:45.85 (43.84)
16 Belva, Carol 49 NIAG 2:48.00 2:50.06
40.10 1:22.90 (42.80)
2:07.53 (44.63) 2:50.06 (42.53)
17 Dawson, Karleen 47 NTC 2:49.50 2:50.46
34.87 1:15.96 (41.09)
2:02.22 (46.26) 2:50.46 (48.24)
18 Braaten, Kitten 49 VMST 2:52.10 2:56.65
41.58 1:26.20 (44.62)
2:12.66 (46.46) 2:56.65 (43.99)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hirsty, Jacki 52 NEM 2:30.00 2:26.66
34.23 1:11.38 (37.15)
1:48.88 (37.50) 2:26.66 (37.78)
2 LaBorwit, Anne 54 GOLD 2:37.00 2:33.40
36.35 1:16.11 (39.76)
1:55.49 (39.38) 2:33.40 (37.91)
3 Hare, Frances 54 METR 2:47.50 2:35.39
35.77 1:15.12 (39.35)
1:56.60 (41.48) 2:35.39 (38.79)
4 Sargeant, Pat 51 NCMS 2:40.10 2:36.02
36.50 1:15.25 (38.75)
1:56.48 (41.23) 2:36.02 (39.54)
5 Silver, Lynn 52 PCAT 2:46.74 2:46.13
38.01 1:19.84 (41.83)
2:02.67 (42.83) 2:46.13 (43.46)
6 Garr, Jeanne 50 NEM 2:54.36 2:49.63
4.20 ( )
39.39 (35.19) 2:49.63 (2:10.24)
7 Boyer, Kathy 50 MCM 2:52.39 2:49.70
39.01 1:20.69 (41.68)
2:04.96 (44.27) 2:49.70 (44.74)
8 Sullivan, Shannon 50 SBM 2:51.47 2:49.87
37.54 1:19.06 (41.52)
2:02.73 (43.67) 2:49.87 (47.14)
9 Hinson, Jan 50 BSLM 2:59.64 3:07.51
43.18 1:31.54 (48.36)
2:22.14 (50.60) 3:07.51 (45.37)
-- Miller, Celeste 54 SNM 2:35.00 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dunbar, Barbara 55 SDSM 2:31.34 2:28.56
34.40 1:11.54 (37.14)
1:50.00 (38.46) 2:28.56 (38.56)
2 Williamson, Francine 56 GAJA 2:35.56 2:33.18
34.90 1:12.13 (37.23)
1:52.00 (39.87) 2:33.18 (41.18)
3 Moore, Meredith 55 CONN 2:45.00 2:42.43
38.03 1:18.84 (40.81)
2:02.11 (43.27) 2:42.43 (40.32)
4 Alexander, Martha 55 WCM 2:42.06 2:45.64
37.97 1:20.80 (42.83)
2:03.87 (43.07) 2:45.64 (41.77)
5 Miller, Nancy 55 VMST 3:15.00 2:54.02
41.02 1:24.80 (43.78)
2:08.87 (44.07) 2:54.02 (45.15)
6 Grams, Anne 57 FACT 2:56.47 2:56.27
40.82 1:26.34 (45.52)
2:13.06 (46.72) 2:56.27 (43.21)
7 Pero, Myriam 55 ANCM 2:55.00 2:58.09
41.09 1:26.04 (44.95)
2:12.03 (45.99) 2:58.09 (46.06)
8 Veater, Betty 58 BRYB 3:03.23 2:58.19
40.17 1:26.10 (45.93)
2:12.72 (46.62) 2:58.19 (45.47)
9 Welch, Sarah 57 PNA 3:10.50 3:03.78
41.78 1:28.92 (47.14)
2:17.66 (48.74) 3:03.78 (46.12)
10 Puckett, Nancy 55 1776 3:03.93 3:05.43
42.91 1:29.71 (46.80)
2:17.55 (47.84) 3:05.43 (47.88)
11 Scott, Stephanie 57 WCM 3:21.30 3:08.61
41.82 1:30.91 (49.09)
2:20.05 (49.14) 3:08.61 (48.56)
12 Prall, Winifred 57 GAJA 3:17.27 3:11.12
45.59 1:34.16 (48.57)
2:26.41 (52.25) 3:11.12 (44.71)
13 Cox, Pearl 55 VMST 3:15.82 3:13.29
45.53 1:33.67 (48.14)
2:24.59 (50.92) 3:13.29 (48.70)
14 Buccino, Vicki 58 UNAT 3:11.35 3:16.92
45.94 1:35.68 (49.74)
2:26.80 (51.12) 3:16.92 (50.12)
15 Tevis, Maggie 56 RHMS 3:17.00 3:35.14
47.43 1:43.15 (55.72)
2:39.55 (56.40) 3:35.14 (55.59)
16 Felkins, Juliet 55 ARKM 3:40.04 3:36.26
50.25 1:45.15 (54.90)
2:41.63 (56.48) 3:36.26 (54.63)
17 DeLong, Dee 55 VMST 3:55.00 3:40.12
52.38 1:47.45 (55.07)
2:45.76 (58.31) 3:40.12 (54.36)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Marr, Jackie 61 SDSM 2:41.27 2:46.16
38.03 1:20.59 (42.56)
2:03.97 (43.38) 2:46.16 (42.19)
2 Ridout, Nancy 62 TAM 3:02.75 3:00.59
40.51 1:25.67 (45.16)
2:13.94 (48.27) 3:00.59 (46.65)
3 Schreiner, Beth 63 VMST 3:12.00 3:13.65
45.30 1:34.13 (48.83)
2:26.80 (52.67) 3:13.65 (46.85)
4 Birkhead, Jane 64 MCM 3:32.24 3:23.59
45.83 1:37.31 (51.48)
2:30.91 (53.60) 3:23.59 (52.68)
5 Chapman, Joann 60 PIMM 3:36.75 3:30.93
45.91 1:40.00 (54.09)
2:36.65 (56.65) 3:30.93 (54.28)
6 Dyck, Grace 63 RMM 3:39.80 3:40.88
50.42 1:46.85 (56.43)
2:45.05 (58.20) 3:40.88 (55.83)
7 Trevison, Ellie 61 SWIM 4:55.00 4:41.73
58.02 2:08.27 (1:10.25)
3:24.50 (1:16.23) 4:41.73 (1:17.23)
-- Kotzbach, Bonnie 60 MVN 3:09.37 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bolar, Sally 65 ARIZ 3:09.00 3:01.75
42.58 1:28.63 (46.05)
2:16.39 (47.76) 3:01.75 (45.36)
2 Zaremski, Barbara 67 VMST 3:07.45 3:15.09
44.30 1:34.40 (50.10)
2:25.88 (51.48) 3:15.09 (49.21)
3 Tullman, Patricia 67 FMM 3:17.90 3:16.26
45.25 1:35.34 (50.09)
2:26.43 (51.09) 3:16.26 (49.83)
4 Leilich, Joann 65 VMST 3:30.00 3:20.43
45.32 1:36.68 (51.36)
2:29.39 (52.71) 3:20.43 (51.04)
5 Detrick, Johnnie 69 VMST 3:28.49 3:29.02
46.79 1:39.39 (52.60)
2:34.89 (55.50) 3:29.02 (54.13)
6 Bower, Barbara 66 ES 3:36.82 3:29.89
47.24 1:39.61 (52.37)
2:35.03 (55.42) 3:29.89 (54.86)
7 Kremer, Sandra 68 NCMS 3:39.86 3:38.95
47.52 1:42.81 (55.29)
2:40.60 (57.79) 3:38.95 (58.35)
8 Henderson, Martha 68 FACT 3:55.20 4:02.81
54.28 1:56.94 (1:02.66)
3:03.61 (1:06.67) 4:02.81 (59.20)
9 Barnes, Janice 69 PAFC 4:40.98 4:58.83
1:02.06 2:17.95 (1:15.89)
3:39.28 (1:21.33) 4:58.83 (1:19.55)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stoinoff, Lavelle 71 MACO 3:06.21 2:59.75
42.65 1:28.09 (45.44)
2:14.46 (46.37) 2:59.75 (45.29)
2 Gaschke, Lida 72 METR 3:30.70 3:30.60
48.18 1:42.47 (54.29)
2:37.88 (55.41) 3:30.60 (52.72)
3 Alexander, Joan 72 WCM 3:40.00 3:42.77
50.36 1:48.38 (58.02)
2:47.38 (59.00) 3:42.77 (55.39)
4 Homans, Margaret 72 FMM 3:51.10 3:42.79
50.60 1:50.83 (1:00.23)
2:48.99 (58.16) 3:42.79 (53.80)
5 Waite, Nancy 70 O*H* 4:30.00 3:52.35
52.26 1:52.92 (1:00.66)
2:56.23 (1:03.31) 3:52.35 (56.12)
6 Campbell, Joan 74 FACT 3:49.88 3:52.37
53.61 1:52.52 (58.91)
2:55.48 (1:02.96) 3:52.37 (56.89)
7 Stevens, Ann 71 IM 4:10.00 4:05.43
57.40 2:00.02 (1:02.62)
3:05.01 (1:04.99) 4:05.43 (1:00.42)
8 Eisele, Barbara 74 HHAC 4:17.92 4:29.48
57.70 2:05.67 (1:07.97)
3:17.05 (1:11.38) 4:29.48 (1:12.43)
9 Hecimovich, Helen 74 UNAT 5:25.00 5:31.41
1:09.16 2:35.07 (1:25.91)
4:08.16 (1:33.09) 5:31.41 (1:23.25)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Troy, Jean 77 FMM 3:38.34 3:24.89
42.33 1:35.62 (53.29)
2:31.18 (55.56) 3:24.89 (53.71)
2 Bohl, Nan 75 MOVY 3:30.97 3:28.42
41.59 1:32.91 (51.32)
2:30.42 (57.51) 3:28.42 (58.00)
3 Aaron, Ruth 75 1776 4:02.08 4:14.81
56.96 2:03.07 (1:06.11)
3:08.94 (1:05.87) 4:14.81 (1:05.87)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smith, Petey M 80 NEM 4:00.00 4:03.05
56.58 2:00.53 (1:03.95)
3:02.83 (1:02.30) 4:03.05 (1:00.22)
2 Burrill, Billie Ann 83 NEM 4:30.01 4:16.44
59.45 2:06.67 (1:07.22)
3:15.88 (1:09.21) 4:16.44 (1:00.56)
Event 10 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gellin, Jonathan 24 NCMS 2:09.55 2:05.11
29.51 1:00.66 (31.15)
1:33.09 (32.43) 2:05.11 (32.02)
2 Meer, Jonathan 24 GSM 2:15.66 2:16.55
30.67 1:04.68 (34.01)
1:40.92 (36.24) 2:16.55 (35.63)
3 Thornton, Eric 19 TGM 2:16.14 2:19.25
30.70 1:05.35 (34.65)
1:42.00 (36.65) 2:19.25 (37.25)
4 Winn, Stephen 20 AMS 2:15.08 2:25.02
30.30 1:04.52 (34.22)
2:25.02 (1:20.50)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Allen, Matt 28 NCMS 2:09.99 2:02.69
29.08 1:00.55 (31.47)
1:32.01 (31.46) 2:02.69 (30.68)
1 DeSorbo, Todd 27 NCMS 2:10.50 2:02.69
28.94 59.93 (30.99)
1:31.68 (31.75) 2:02.69 (31.01)
3 Furlong, Brian 27 PAFC 2:02.99 2:07.14
29.51 1:01.82 (32.31)
1:34.67 (32.85) 2:07.14 (32.47)
4 Paul, Darcy 28 METR 2:20.00 2:07.84
30.23 1:03.12 (32.89)
1:35.34 (32.22) 2:07.84 (32.50)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farrell, Andrew 34 NCMS 2:02.75 2:03.74
28.42 59.57 (31.15)
1:31.47 (31.90) 2:03.74 (32.27)
2 Crankshaw, Erik 32 NCMS 2:03.27 2:04.10
28.81 59.65 (30.84)
1:31.68 (32.03) 2:04.10 (32.42)
3 Cornell, Eric 34 VMST 2:05.12 2:07.21
29.06 1:01.52 (32.46)
1:34.44 (32.92) 2:07.21 (32.77)
4 Mc Whorter, Michael 31 UNAT 2:07.59 2:07.68
29.16 1:00.35 (31.19)
1:33.95 (33.60) 2:07.68 (33.73)
5 O'Connor, Alan 31 PAFC 2:18.29 2:08.63
29.99 1:02.58 (32.59)
1:36.02 (33.44) 2:08.63 (32.61)
6 Mattson, Mark 34 IM 2:19.41 2:18.48
32.38 1:07.55 (35.17)
1:42.83 (35.28) 2:18.48 (35.65)
7 Thielen, Aaron 33 IM 2:24.00 2:20.20
30.89 1:05.65 (34.76)
1:42.45 (36.80) 2:20.20 (37.75)
-- Robling, Steve 34 PALM 2:09.00 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ross, Michael 36 NEM 1:58.66 1:56.92
27.17 56.80 (29.63)
1:26.75 (29.95) 1:56.92 (30.17)
2 Keller, Matt 35 IM 2:02.00 2:00.74
28.17 58.95 (30.78)
1:29.78 (30.83) 2:00.74 (30.96)
3 Benucci, Lorenzo 37 AWJ 2:06.50 2:02.88
28.98 59.29 (30.31)
1:30.98 (31.69) 2:02.88 (31.90)
4 Dickson, Kurt 37 ARIZ 2:11.86 2:06.62
29.94 1:02.19 (32.25)
1:34.76 (32.57) 2:06.62 (31.86)
5 Edmondson, Greg 38 SWOM 2:08.22 2:09.25
29.24 1:01.42 (32.18)
1:34.87 (33.45) 2:09.25 (34.38)
6 McGiffin, Chris 38 GSM 2:14.38 2:12.13
31.17 1:04.85 (33.68)
1:38.97 (34.12) 2:12.13 (33.16)
7 Coughlin, Sean 38 AMS 2:09.71 2:12.17
31.25 1:04.68 (33.43)
1:38.85 (34.17) 2:12.17 (33.32)
8 LeClair, David 37 GAJA 2:14.82 2:12.93
31.19 1:04.71 (33.52)
1:38.39 (33.68) 2:12.93 (34.54)
9 Sax, William 35 GMUP 2:25.00 2:25.09
31.83 1:08.83 (37.00)
1:47.42 (38.59) 2:25.09 (37.67)
10 Stroie, Viorel 39 CONN 2:18.00 2:50.09
37.69 1:19.95 (42.26)
2:05.17 (45.22) 2:50.09 (44.92)
-- Murray, Jeff 35 NCMS 2:01.46 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cromarty, Stuart 40 NEM 1:59.81 1:58.94
27.37 57.43 (30.06)
1:27.86 (30.43) 1:58.94 (31.08)
2 Newman, Steven 42 BDGR 2:04.98 2:05.14
29.44 1:00.78 (31.34)
1:33.06 (32.28) 2:05.14 (32.08)
3 Dunne, Reed 41 UNAT 2:09.91 2:05.96
28.37 59.94 (31.57)
1:32.18 (32.24) 2:05.96 (33.78)
4 Schmidt, Michael 42 MESC 2:06.50 2:05.99
30.64 1:03.06 (32.42)
1:35.18 (32.12) 2:05.99 (30.81)
5 Wood, Steve 44 RIDG 2:10.02 2:06.56
28.79 1:00.87 (32.08)
1:33.82 (32.95) 2:06.56 (32.74)
6 Stewart, Henry 41 NCMS 2:07.52 2:06.86
29.74 1:01.69 (31.95)
1:34.08 (32.39) 2:06.86 (32.78)
7 Dawson, Jerry 44 NTC 2:09.11 2:07.90
29.16 1:02.08 (32.92)
1:34.73 (32.65) 2:07.90 (33.17)
8 Leutner, Gerry 40 MVN 2:11.00 2:08.03
28.89 1:00.99 (32.10)
1:34.24 (33.25) 2:08.03 (33.79)
9 Yeomans, Scott 40 GSM 2:08.08 2:09.02
29.91 1:02.19 (32.28)
1:35.53 (33.34) 2:09.02 (33.49)
10 Holmes, Robert 42 SKY 2:15.10 2:10.79
29.95 1:02.86 (32.91)
1:36.78 (33.92) 2:10.79 (34.01)
11 Vazhenin, Igor 40 GAJA 2:05.40 2:11.64
30.65 1:03.60 (32.95)
1:37.31 (33.71) 2:11.64 (34.33)
12 Bailey, Matthew 43 GAJA 2:11.94 2:12.16
29.96 1:02.31 (32.35)
1:36.62 (34.31) 2:12.16 (35.54)
13 Crozier, Joe 41 FACT 2:11.54 2:18.90
30.86 1:04.53 (33.67)
1:41.69 (37.16) 2:18.90 (37.21)
14 Ebert, Jim 41 AWJ 2:17.65 2:21.04
32.38 1:07.26 (34.88)
1:43.53 (36.27) 2:21.04 (37.51)
15 Miller, Mike 40 JWM 2:19.31 2:21.16
31.60 1:07.84 (36.24)
1:45.05 (37.21) 2:21.16 (36.11)
16 Dromsky, Joseph 42 GAS 2:18.30 2:24.07
32.25 1:08.35 (36.10)
1:46.29 (37.94) 2:24.07 (37.78)
17 Carter, Robert 41 MCM 2:23.79 2:25.95
33.94 1:10.50 (36.56)
1:48.34 (37.84) 2:25.95 (37.61)
18 Brown, Richard 41 GAJA 2:23.45 2:27.21
31.34 1:06.57 (35.23)
1:46.37 (39.80) 2:27.21 (40.84)
19 Williams, Rick 44 HHAC 2:23.00 2:32.40
33.96 1:11.77 (37.81)
1:52.93 (41.16) 2:32.40 (39.47)
20 Mooney, John 44 NEM 2:40.00 2:37.60
33.30 1:12.95 (39.65)
1:55.12 (42.17) 2:37.60 (42.48)
21 Bodenmann, Jeffrey 44 NTC 2:45.00 2:43.64
1:16.32 ( )
2:01.06 (44.74) 2:43.64 (42.58)
-- Ozun, Sabri 41 CLVM 2:10.00 NS
-- Wendt, Michael 42 COLM 2:13.38 NS
3.55 ( )
-- Kolb, Karl 43 NEM 2:19.00 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bugg, Bob 47 GAJA 2:02.55 2:01.99
6.89 ( )
1:29.86 (1:22.97) 2:01.99 (32.13)
2 Callahan, Jim 47 GCMT 2:12.00 2:07.94
5.07 ( )
1:35.75 (1:30.68) 2:07.94 (32.19)
3 Mc Cabe, Thomas 47 IM 2:07.50 2:08.23
4.77 ( )
1:34.80 (1:30.03) 2:08.23 (33.43)
4 Berryhill, Keith 45 GAJA 2:06.30 2:08.25
30.25 1:02.76 (32.51)
1:36.45 (33.69) 2:08.25 (31.80)
5 Copeland, Rob 48 GAJA 2:14.68 2:11.43
31.15 1:04.24 (33.09)
1:37.63 (33.39) 2:11.43 (33.80)
6 Erickson, Tim 48 GOLD 2:13.70 2:14.52
1:05.75 ( )
1:40.62 (34.87) 2:14.52 (33.90)
7 Shepherd, Keith 45 SKY 2:17.75 2:15.11
30.35 1:04.12 (33.77)
1:39.68 (35.56) 2:15.11 (35.43)
8 LeCraw, Spencer 48 HHAC 2:17.00 2:16.49
1:06.31 ( )
2:16.49 (1:10.18)
9 Calvert, Mark 45 FACT 2:19.29 2:16.82
30.44 1:03.35 (32.91)
1:38.64 (35.29) 2:16.82 (38.18)
10 Angell, Clayton 47 GAJA 2:11.00 2:18.43
30.40 1:03.79 (33.39)
1:40.99 (37.20) 2:18.43 (37.44)
11 Nolte, Christopher 47 RMM 2:18.50 2:20.58
33.48 1:08.72 (35.24)
1:45.54 (36.82) 2:20.58 (35.04)
12 Robinson, Alan 45 TGM 2:31.49 2:20.93
31.92 1:06.55 (34.63)
1:43.99 (37.44) 2:20.93 (36.94)
13 Hudson, John 49 GMUP 2:24.82 2:21.41
33.96 1:10.11 (36.15)
1:46.32 (36.21) 2:21.41 (35.09)
14 Welch, David 48 NEM 2:20.00 2:22.63
33.14 1:08.93 (35.79)
1:45.57 (36.64) 2:22.63 (37.06)
15 Siegel, Craig 46 NCMS 2:25.54 2:27.33
31.88 1:07.63 (35.75)
1:46.37 (38.74) 2:27.33 (40.96)
16 Traynor, John 45 IM 2:28.00 2:33.53
32.58 1:10.73 (38.15)
1:52.08 (41.35) 2:33.53 (41.45)
17 Butler, Malcolm 46 GAJA 2:40.00 2:47.51
37.65 1:23.02 (45.37)
2:05.83 (42.81) 2:47.51 (41.68)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Groselle, Jack 50 O*H* 2:05.89 2:03.66
28.36 59.68 (31.32)
1:31.77 (32.09) 2:03.66 (31.89)
2 Wood, Larry 50 HOTS 2:09.00 2:09.13
31.56 1:04.47 (32.91)
1:37.45 (32.98) 2:09.13 (31.68)
3 Dodson, Phil 51 IM 2:10.53 2:10.75
30.62 1:04.03 (33.41)
1:37.77 (33.74) 2:10.75 (32.98)
4 Oates, David 54 GMUP 2:13.50 2:11.79
1:04.35 ( )
1:38.02 (33.67) 2:11.79 (33.77)
5 Hansen, Robert 50 GMUP 2:07.10 2:12.03
31.56 1:04.83 (33.27)
1:39.07 (34.24) 2:12.03 (32.96)
6 Stevens, Craig 51 1776 2:15.80 2:12.28
30.55 1:04.60 (34.05)
1:38.57 (33.97) 2:12.28 (33.71)
7 Townsend, R Scott 51 CLVM 2:16.99 2:14.40
4.10 ( )
1:40.60 (1:36.50) 2:14.40 (33.80)
8 Phillips, Richard 50 SCAQ 2:16.20 2:14.65
32.01 1:06.60 (34.59)
1:40.98 (34.38) 2:14.65 (33.67)
9 Coxhead, George 52 NCMS 2:17.50 2:19.79
4.12 ( )
1:44.07 (1:39.95) 2:19.79 (35.72)
10 Martin, Jack 53 1776 2:20.00 2:20.60
32.70 1:09.19 (36.49)
1:46.52 (37.33) 2:20.60 (34.08)
11 Owen, David 52 GOLD 2:20.00 2:20.67
5.19 ( )
1:44.33 (1:39.14) 2:20.67 (36.34)
12 Daulton, Tom 50 DAMM 2:27.12 2:21.56
32.10 1:07.12 (35.02)
1:44.19 (37.07) 2:21.56 (37.37)
13 Hepworth, Mark 50 MCM 2:24.00 2:21.87
4.63 ( )
1:46.20 (1:41.57) 2:21.87 (35.67)
14 Miller, Steven 50 WM 2:22.01 2:22.26
32.85 1:08.61 (35.76)
1:45.60 (36.99) 2:22.26 (36.66)
15 Nagle, Robert 53 FACT 2:29.49 2:27.03
33.15 1:09.30 (36.15)
1:47.57 (38.27) 2:27.03 (39.46)
16 Yensen, Kermit 51 OREG 2:29.40 2:27.37
33.41 1:09.58 (36.17)
1:47.59 (38.01) 2:27.37 (39.78)
17 Meltz, Steve 51 NEM 2:19.00 2:27.41
32.55 1:09.54 (36.99)
1:48.68 (39.14) 2:27.41 (38.73)
18 Hernlen, G Tracy 51 VMST 2:30.60 2:29.82
31.96 1:07.52 (35.56)
1:47.26 (39.74) 2:29.82 (42.56)
19 Goldberg, Bruce 53 METR 2:30.69 2:31.73
35.22 1:13.87 (38.65)
1:53.11 (39.24) 2:31.73 (38.62)
20 Souetov, Viacheslav 51 TYMS 2:26.00 2:33.25
35.13 1:14.55 (39.42)
1:54.99 (40.44) 2:33.25 (38.26)
21 Paushter, Stephen 53 NIAG 2:43.00 2:34.30
35.03 1:14.32 (39.29)
1:54.66 (40.34) 2:34.30 (39.64)
22 Wright, Robert 50 DOC 2:44.89 2:41.54
36.39 1:17.11 (40.72)
1:59.83 (42.72) 2:41.54 (41.71)
23 Moore, Michael 54 FOG 3:08.00 3:00.79
43.00 1:28.08 (45.08)
2:15.26 (47.18) 3:00.79 (45.53)
24 Porter, Jim 52 GAJA 2:45.00 3:08.25
40.51
2:19.58 ( ) 3:08.25 (48.67)
-- Beachler, Michael 53 FACT 2:31.95 NS
-- Gilchrist, Donald 50 NCMS 2:08.00 NS
4.75 ( )
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lane, Homer 55 NEM 2:19.50 2:14.88
31.39 1:06.12 (34.73)
1:41.90 (35.78) 2:14.88 (32.98)
2 De Lacy, James 58 WCM 2:17.00 2:15.52
31.24 1:06.58 (35.34)
1:41.67 (35.09) 2:15.52 (33.85)
3 Warner, Frank 55 TYR 2:22.00 2:21.20
32.53 1:08.12 (35.59)
1:44.56 (36.44) 2:21.20 (36.64)
4 Gruber, Glenn 55 CTM 2:27.50 2:21.23
31.88 1:06.20 (34.32)
1:43.07 (36.87) 2:21.23 (38.16)
5 Arneson, Gaard 56 MICH 2:26.10 2:25.75
34.25 1:11.78 (37.53)
1:49.30 (37.52) 2:25.75 (36.45)
6 Kornblatt, Daniel 55 NIAG 2:25.00 2:25.93
34.25 1:11.05 (36.80)
1:48.48 (37.43) 2:25.93 (37.45)
7 Couch, Bob 57 GAJA 2:25.00 2:26.11
34.63 1:12.73 (38.10)
1:50.64 (37.91) 2:26.11 (35.47)
8 Platt, Jay 57 PAFC 2:26.43 2:26.77
33.82 1:11.34 (37.52)
1:49.68 (38.34) 2:26.77 (37.09)
9 Glass, Ernie 55 NCMS 2:35.49 2:27.16
33.40 1:10.17 (36.77)
1:48.97 (38.80) 2:27.16 (38.19)
10 Schwartz, Marvin 56 ARKM 2:23.00 2:28.74
33.80 1:10.68 (36.88)
1:50.13 (39.45) 2:28.74 (38.61)
11 Cowing, John 55 MICH 2:38.00 2:36.42
34.77 1:14.22 (39.45)
1:54.70 (40.48) 2:36.42 (41.72)
12 Nickodem, Peter 55 FACT 2:40.30 2:38.78
34.32 1:13.04 (38.72)
1:55.39 (42.35) 2:38.78 (43.39)
13 Eisner, David 57 GAJA 2:40.45 2:41.40
36.44 1:16.65 (40.21)
1:58.55 (41.90) 2:41.40 (42.85)
14 Behler, Roger 55 RMM 2:50.00 3:13.81
40.79 1:24.84 (44.05)
2:15.73 (50.89) 3:13.81 (58.08)
15 Welsford, Glenn 57 COLM 3:20.00 3:13.85
40.37 1:27.95 (47.58)
2:19.99 (52.04) 3:13.85 (53.86)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Quiggin, David 60 GOLD 2:23.00 2:21.30
32.58 1:08.62 (36.04)
1:45.70 (37.08) 2:21.30 (35.60)
2 Davis, Don 60 RHMS 2:28.60 2:28.69
32.75 1:08.60 (35.85)
1:47.64 (39.04) 2:28.69 (41.05)
3 Ingolfsrud, Geir 61 GOLD 2:40.00 2:39.17
36.91 1:17.30 (40.39)
1:59.11 (41.81) 2:39.17 (40.06)
4 Burns, Ronald 60 CMDG 2:35.00 2:39.91
37.04 1:18.28 (41.24)
2:01.10 (42.82) 2:39.91 (38.81)
5 Burr, Ken 60 WCM 2:42.50 2:41.13
35.98 1:17.73 (41.75)
1:59.55 (41.82) 2:41.13 (41.58)
6 Dawson, Bill 62 MELO 2:40.00 2:49.31
38.71 1:20.79 (42.08)
2:06.05 (45.26) 2:49.31 (43.26)
7 Burgess, Thom 62 DCM 2:56.00 2:53.08
41.90 1:26.63 (44.73)
2:09.88 (43.25) 2:53.08 (43.20)
8 Rodenfels, Bill 62 FACT 2:56.96 2:57.16
40.23 1:26.46 (46.23)
2:11.83 (45.37) 2:57.16 (45.33)
9 Healy, Martin 60 WM 2:50.00 2:58.27
40.83 1:25.82 (44.99)
2:13.87 (48.05) 2:58.27 (44.40)
10 Vaughan, Dale 60 GAJA 2:40.24 2:59.27
43.42 1:25.67 (42.25)
2:13.00 (47.33) 2:59.27 (46.27)
11 Monahan, Richard 63 SOFM 2:54.00 3:01.90
41.87 1:28.27 (46.40)
2:15.22 (46.95) 3:01.90 (46.68)
12 Woods, Tom 61 VMST 3:00.00 3:06.09
43.76 1:31.14 (47.38)
2:19.49 (48.35) 3:06.09 (46.60)
13 Trevison, Rick 62 SWIM 3:12.00 3:19.24
43.96 1:34.28 (50.32)
2:26.49 (52.21) 3:19.24 (52.75)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Harrison, David 67 1776 2:28.00 2:31.63
35.21 1:14.89 (39.68)
1:54.35 (39.46) 2:31.63 (37.28)
2 Clark, Jerry 67 NCMS 2:36.50 2:34.30
36.08 1:15.29 (39.21)
1:56.21 (40.92) 2:34.30 (38.09)
3 Stollmeyer, Michael 67 FACT 2:50.00 2:49.16
39.02 1:21.85 (42.83)
2:08.20 (46.35) 2:49.16 (40.96)
4 Lebourgeois, John 66 1776 2:44.00 2:54.25
39.56 1:24.19 (44.63)
2:10.02 (45.83) 2:54.25 (44.23)
5 Katz, Jerry 66 GSM 2:54.14 2:57.30
40.38 1:26.85 (46.47)
2:14.01 (47.16) 2:57.30 (43.29)
6 Kirlin, Jack 66 1776 3:10.00 2:59.39
42.44 1:28.71 (46.27)
2:15.27 (46.56) 2:59.39 (44.12)
7 Diamond, Louis 65 ANCM 2:55.46 3:03.93
39.38 1:25.57 (46.19)
2:16.34 (50.77) 3:03.93 (47.59)
8 Prior, Dick 65 GAJA 3:12.00 3:18.51
44.08 1:35.42 (51.34)
2:29.93 (54.51) 3:18.51 (48.58)
9 Anderson, Kenneth 65 HHAC 3:16.40 3:22.58
44.52 1:34.67 (50.15)
2:29.64 (54.97) 3:22.58 (52.94)
10 Dayoub, Michael 68 GAJA 3:45.00 3:44.61
43.64 1:38.46 (54.82)
2:43.63 (1:05.17) 3:44.61 (1:00.98)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jones, Burwell 71 FACT 2:36.82 2:37.45
37.66 1:17.05 (39.39)
1:57.08 (40.03) 2:37.45 (40.37)
2 Mayo, Robert 71 WCM 2:55.00 2:53.15
41.07 1:25.48 (44.41)
2:10.90 (45.42) 2:53.15 (42.25)
3 Rauch, Will 70 CLVM 2:50.00 2:53.36
38.78 1:22.62 (43.84)
2:07.93 (45.31) 2:53.36 (45.43)
4 Lockey, Myron 73 CMAQ 3:02.57 3:09.92
43.95 1:33.41 (49.46)
2:24.40 (50.99) 3:09.92 (45.52)
5 Bower, Dick 74 ES 3:08.04 3:12.69
44.48 1:34.25 (49.77)
2:25.40 (51.15) 3:12.69 (47.29)
6 Lovell, Gilbert 72 GAJA 3:55.22 3:36.30
46.02 1:41.04 (55.02)
2:38.77 (57.73) 3:36.30 (57.53)
7 Shannon, Larry 71 UNAT 3:20.00 3:38.19
44.54 1:41.51 (56.97)
2:39.83 (58.32) 3:38.19 (58.36)
8 Bongiorno, Joe 71 HHAC 3:28.58 3:51.69
51.89 1:50.28 (58.39)
2:51.60 (1:01.32) 3:51.69 (1:00.09)
9 Kolbaba, Frank 73 MCM 4:09.86 4:05.84
1:56.39 ( )
3:00.97 (1:04.58) 4:05.84 (1:04.87)
-- Geer, Dren 70 FACT 2:42.31 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Van Dijk, Peter 75 O*H* 2:55.00 3:03.61
41.72 1:28.19 (46.47)
2:17.21 (49.02) 3:03.61 (46.40)
2 Webber, Dick 75 NCMS 3:14.00 3:15.84
42.33 1:30.40 (48.07)
2:24.55 (54.15) 3:15.84 (51.29)
3 Clegern, Wayne 75 RMM 3:25.00 3:17.39
43.77 1:33.28 (49.51)
2:26.16 (52.88) 3:17.39 (51.23)
4 Wolle, Jordan 76 SDSM 3:21.81 3:26.13
44.42 1:37.01 (52.59)
2:31.25 (54.24) 3:26.13 (54.88)
5 Stupfel, Don 76 SMMM 3:37.49 3:55.66
47.49 1:45.33 (57.84)
2:49.92 (1:04.59) 3:55.66 (1:05.74)
6 Strong, Doug 79 DOC 3:29.32 4:30.62
1:02.95 2:16.15 (1:13.20)
3:25.63 (1:09.48) 4:30.62 (1:04.99)
-- Neubig, Philip 75 PIMM 4:45.00 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Blake, Robert 80 FMM 3:24.02 3:28.94
48.93 1:43.09 (54.16)
2:37.22 (54.13) 3:28.94 (51.72)
2 Edwards, James 82 NEM 3:36.00 3:42.29
48.56 1:45.01 (56.45)
2:44.19 (59.18) 3:42.29 (58.10)
3 Sigersmith, Robert 80 FACT 3:53.45 3:46.36
46.63 1:47.79 (1:01.16)
2:48.99 (1:01.20) 3:46.36 (57.37)
4 Ramirez-Miller, Alex 80 SPM 4:16.51 4:10.31
58.76 2:02.99 (1:04.23)
3:09.05 (1:06.06) 4:10.31 (1:01.26)
5 Siegel, Herbert 82 UNAT 5:28.30 5:35.06
1:17.78 2:46.58 (1:28.80)
4:10.91 (1:24.33) 5:35.06 (1:24.15)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guido, Dick 87 METR 3:59.00 3:50.76
50.20 1:49.28 (59.08)
2:51.00 (1:01.72) 3:50.76 (59.76)
2 Johnston, William 86 WCM 4:23.95 4:18.69
56.48 2:02.96 (1:06.48)
3:16.11 (1:13.15) 4:18.69 (1:02.58)
=== 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Tillotson, Frank 90 FMM 7:10.00 6:29.45
1:30.93 3:13.99 (1:43.06)
4:52.89 (1:38.90) 6:29.45 (1:36.56)
Event 11 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Vazhenin, Anastacia 20 GAJA 1:12.19 1:10.06
34.67 1:10.06 (35.39)
2 Vander Wood, Melissa 21 GAJA 1:14.91 1:14.99
36.02 1:14.99 (38.97)
3 Splichal, Pamela 21 GAS 1:12.32 1:16.30
36.64 1:16.30 (39.66)
4 Deal, Melanie 24 NCMS 1:20.01 1:17.64
37.59 1:17.64 (40.05)
5 Morris, Alexis 22 GAJA 1:19.24 1:21.74
40.23 1:21.74 (41.51)
6 Bettinger, Lisa 22 BERK 1:23.00 1:24.71
40.81 1:24.71 (43.90)
-- Benthall, Laine 20 GAJA 1:27.00 NS
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Brodkin, Kathryn 26 UNAT 1:13.01 1:11.90
35.83 1:11.90 (36.07)
2 Tusa, Zsejke 26 IM 1:11.00 1:12.15
34.15 1:12.15 (38.00)
3 Battrick, Marcie 28 BARR 1:15.71 1:12.80
34.95 1:12.80 (37.85)
4 Taulbee, Tiffany 29 GAJA 1:14.51 1:13.11
35.81 1:13.11 (37.30)
5 O'Reilly, Jennifer 25 RMST 1:16.85 1:13.59
35.25 1:13.59 (38.34)
6 Goddard, Hannah 25 GAJA 1:28.10 1:15.41
7 Hales, Jessica 28 GAS 1:25.36 1:23.56
41.27 1:23.56 (42.29)
8 Miller, Rebecca 25 VMST 1:39.42 1:33.04
45.02 1:33.04 (48.02)
-- Benjamin, Cynthia 29 PIMM 2:00.00 DQ
55.40
-- Palmer, Alice 27 UNAT 1:22.20 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Braun, Erika 32 NCMS 1:10.00 1:13.78
34.45 1:13.78 (39.33)
2 Sullivan, Solveig 34 IM 1:13.00 1:15.69
35.97 1:15.69 (39.72)
3 Broussard, Kelli 32 UNAT 1:12.24 1:15.70
37.13 1:15.70 (38.57)
4 Inscore, Staci 32 NCMS 1:17.03 1:17.86
37.78 1:17.86 (40.08)
5 Smith, Rondamarie 34 PNA 1:15.72 1:19.05
38.00 1:19.05 (41.05)
6 Jones, Cathy 33 GAJA 1:21.12 1:21.75
39.96 1:21.75 (41.79)
7 Hare, Monica 30 LYTA 1:24.41 1:22.82
40.32 1:22.82 (42.50)
8 Stein, Caroline 34 PAFC 1:22.68 1:24.41
9 Rees, Karla 32 MVM 1:30.10 1:30.68
44.48 1:30.68 (46.20)
10 Catucci, Jennifer 32 METR 1:45.00 1:43.92
51.22 1:43.92 (52.70)
-- Phalan, Gabriela 31 NOVA 1:22.62 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Luallen-Egg, Andrea 39 BDGR 1:10.90 1:11.49
34.78 1:11.49 (36.71)
2 Brewington, Robyn 39 GAJA 1:17.50 1:13.81
35.75 1:13.81 (38.06)
3 Buxton, Sylvia 39 FACT 1:17.20 1:14.27
35.75 1:14.27 (38.52)
4 Gellatly, Jill 37 WMST 1:18.00 1:15.16
36.81 1:15.16 (38.35)
5 Harris, Janet 39 METR 1:15.00 1:16.04
36.79 1:16.04 (39.25)
6 Phillips, Alice 39 VMST 1:22.50 1:17.95
38.09 1:17.95 (39.86)
7 Schultz-Santos, Debbi 36 WCM 1:18.70 1:18.40
38.14 1:18.40 (40.26)
8 Buscaglia, Caycee 39 VMST 1:18.00 1:19.13
38.12 1:19.13 (41.01)
9 Harden, Shari 37 MOVY 1:21.09 1:21.07
37.09 1:21.07 (43.98)
10 LeClair, Dale 35 GAJA 1:23.64 1:22.19
39.41 1:22.19 (42.78)
11 Starkey, Amy 38 GAJA 1:20.65 1:24.72
12 Huesca Dorantes, Patr 36 PCAT 2:01.00 1:48.83
51.32 1:48.83 (57.51)
13 McNamee, Mary 38 SLAM 2:00.00 2:09.15
1:00.23 2:09.15 (1:08.92)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Reynolds, Ellen 40 SAWS 1:15.06 1:12.19
35.36 1:12.19 (36.83)
2 Walsh, Susan 42 NCMS 1:15.58 1:12.34
35.62 1:12.34 (36.72)
3 McKay, Diane 43 GSM 1:18.50 1:17.01
37.15 1:17.01 (39.86)
4 DeLozier, Anna Ray 41 GAJA 1:16.75 1:19.26
37.91 1:19.26 (41.35)
5 Bunch, Brigid 41 ARIZ 1:22.00 1:20.19
38.76 1:20.19 (41.43)
6 Schnieders, Ann 44 ISF 1:20.00 1:20.71
39.15 1:20.71 (41.56)
7 Campbell, Holly 43 COLM 1:30.00 1:20.95
38.60 1:20.95 (42.35)
8 Howsmon, Angela V. 44 VMST 1:24.91 1:22.29
40.42 1:22.29 (41.87)
9 Duran, Nancy 42 HIMA 1:24.10 1:22.41
10 Allen, Lisa 41 HOTS 1:23.66 1:24.23
40.32 1:24.23 (43.91)
11 Jaeger, Debbie 42 VMST 1:26.33 1:24.65
41.36 1:24.65 (43.29)
12 Kiley, Tory 44 VMST 1:30.00 1:26.10
41.67 1:26.10 (44.43)
13 Buckley, Connie 43 UNAT 1:35.57 1:28.67
39.10 1:28.67 (49.57)
14 Spivey, Kelly 41 TTM 1:30.16 1:31.66
44.78 1:31.66 (46.88)
15 Page, Amy 43 UNAT 1:32.00 1:32.82
16 Smar, Susan 40 IM 1:31.49 1:34.71
45.77 1:34.71 (48.94)
17 Gustafson, Carol 42 IM 1:30.00 1:35.09
45.34 1:35.09 (49.75)
18 Dilldine, Debbie 42 RMST 1:38.00 1:37.25
19 Welling, Karol 43 GAJA 1:40.00 1:39.66
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Banko, Sarah 46 MCMS 1:18.50 1:15.48
36.50 1:15.48 (38.98)
2 Cecatiello, Terri 45 PAFC 1:23.34 1:17.71
37.57 1:17.71 (40.14)
3 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 47 SWOM 1:18.65 1:18.35
38.77 1:18.35 (39.58)
4 Cavanaugh, Debbie 46 GOLD 1:21.00 1:19.74
37.66 1:19.74 (42.08)
5 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 46 FACT 1:17.60 1:21.54
38.75 1:21.54 (42.79)
6 Early, Marilyn 47 MICH 1:21.50 1:22.15
38.69 1:22.15 (43.46)
7 James, Paula 45 CLVM 1:22.94 1:22.74
41.80 1:22.74 (40.94)
8 Stott, Kim 45 NCMS 1:28.50 1:26.47
42.27 1:26.47 (44.20)
9 Altman, Donna 46 PIMM 1:27.50 1:27.16
42.46 1:27.16 (44.70)
10 Roesch, Susan 46 MICH 1:25.25 1:27.82
11 Dawson, Karleen 47 NTC 1:28.49 1:28.01
42.66 1:28.01 (45.35)
12 Carlton, Cece 49 GAJA 1:29.00 1:29.76
44.52 1:29.76 (45.24)
13 Delanois, Barbara 49 IM 1:34.00 1:33.36
44.27 1:33.36 (49.09)
14 Bruce, Kit 47 PIMM 1:50.35 1:51.19
51.14 1:51.19 (1:00.05)
15 Frederick, Jane 45 PIMM 1:51.00 1:51.71
53.38 1:51.71 (58.33)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Feldmann, Joel 53 NEM 1:21.44 1:20.75
38.59 1:20.75 (42.16)
2 Trebesiner, Karlene 51 ISF 1:23.99 1:22.64
40.30 1:22.64 (42.34)
3 LaBorwit, Anne 54 GOLD 1:26.00 1:24.04
40.98 1:24.04 (43.06)
4 Garr, Jeanne 50 NEM 1:35.72 1:32.51
45.48 1:32.51 (47.03)
5 Silver, Lynn 52 PCAT 1:34.64 1:34.70
46.50 1:34.70 (48.20)
6 Dodson, Margaret 53 FACT 1:32.52 1:35.36
46.59 1:35.36 (48.77)
7 Watson, Lisa 50 GAJA 1:42.84 1:38.04
48.75 1:38.04 (49.29)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mitchell, Jeannie 58 NCMS 1:29.03 1:27.07
41.57 1:27.07 (45.50)
2 Moore, Meredith 55 CONN 1:27.00 1:28.29
42.61 1:28.29 (45.68)
3 Pohlmann, Mary 59 IM 1:31.19 1:30.19
43.71 1:30.19 (46.48)
4 Casey, Kathrine 56 PNA 1:33.14 1:35.05
47.60 1:35.05 (47.45)
5 Buccino, Vicki 58 UNAT 1:49.12 1:51.50
55.55 1:51.50 (55.95)
6 Murphy, Bonnie 55 WCM 1:51.15 1:51.62
54.12 1:51.62 (57.50)
7 Tevis, Maggie 56 RHMS 1:41.00 1:53.55
53.26 1:53.55 (1:00.29)
8 Kinghorn, Sissy 55 PIMM 2:01.00 1:55.63
9 Ludick, Jane 59 HHAC 2:19.49 2:16.85
1:03.38 2:16.85 (1:13.47)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ward, Joy 62 OREG 1:34.00 1:32.99
45.24 1:32.99 (47.75)
2 Frid, Barbara 62 OREG 1:37.00 1:36.87
47.40 1:36.87 (49.47)
3 Durrant, Betsy 63 VMST 1:40.07 1:41.77
48.02 1:41.77 (53.75)
4 Martin, Judy 62 VMST 1:46.27 1:48.95
52.54 1:48.95 (56.41)
-- Dyck, Grace 63 RMM 2:05.00 DQ
1:01.14
-- Katz, Jane 61 METR 1:39.50 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Newell, Sally 67 NCMS 1:44.17 1:44.14
50.46 1:44.14 (53.68)
2 Zaremski, Barbara 67 VMST 1:45.11 1:45.10
51.02 1:45.10 (54.08)
3 Griffin, Lucille 66 VMST 1:42.95 1:47.47
52.01 1:47.47 (55.46)
4 Bower, Barbara 66 ES 1:49.77 1:53.01
58.22 1:53.01 (54.79)
5 Arnold, Patricia 65 ES 2:00.46 1:58.90
57.88 1:58.90 (1:01.02)
6 Gogola, Laura 68 MICH 1:59.43 2:02.91
58.42 2:02.91 (1:04.49)
7 Quinn, Adeline 69 METR 2:05.00 2:06.44
1:01.70 2:06.44 (1:04.74)
8 Whalen, Nana 67 HHAC 2:15.37 2:10.05
1:02.09 2:10.05 (1:07.96)
9 Rossi, Clarice 67 IM 2:26.00 2:26.75
1:08.84 2:26.75 (1:17.91)
10 Bayly, Helen 67 ARIZ 2:20.55 2:28.31
1:08.97 2:28.31 (1:19.34)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kirby, Elizabeth 71 FACT 1:53.22 1:45.50
49.74 1:45.50 (55.76)
2 Gaschke, Lida 72 METR 1:56.00 1:53.36
55.99 1:53.36 (57.37)
3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 71 NCMS 2:00.00 1:56.66
54.93 1:56.66 (1:01.73)
4 Homans, Margaret 72 FMM 2:08.20 2:05.34
1:02.04 2:05.34 (1:03.30)
5 Stevens, Ann 71 IM 2:15.00 2:14.47
1:06.63 2:14.47 (1:07.84)
6 Murray, D 74 HHAC 2:22.00 2:23.08
1:07.68 2:23.08 (1:15.40)
7 Froeder, Rosemarie 74 1776 2:11.27 2:29.60
1:06.52 2:29.60 (1:23.08)
8 Eisele, Barbara 74 HHAC 2:28.30 2:31.68
1:13.13 2:31.68 (1:18.55)
9 Reynolds, MaryAnn 70 SAWS 2:41.12 2:50.66
1:22.82 2:50.66 (1:27.84)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kinney, Nancy 75 ARIZ 1:55.97 1:48.94
52.15 1:48.94 (56.79)
2 Goggin, Georgia 75 DAMM 2:23.04 2:17.58
1:03.78 2:17.58 (1:13.80)
3 Houck, Jacqueline 77 GAJA 2:04.00 2:19.98
1:05.77 2:19.98 (1:14.21)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Newman, Marjorie 81 FACT 2:40.51 2:41.72
1:19.82 2:41.72 (1:21.90)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Glusac, Edith 86 MICH 2:36.19 3:23.65
1:44.69 3:23.65 (1:38.96)
Event 12 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
15 Miller, Jim 54 VMST 1:21.20 1:26.94
42.86 1:26.94 (44.08)
16 Eiwen, George 51 COLM 1:35.40 1:28.26
42.54 1:28.26 (45.72)
-- Hawkins, Carl 52 FACT 1:18.00 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wilder, Hugh 57 PALM 1:09.00 1:08.16
32.53 1:08.16 (35.63)
2 Kerns, Hubie 55 UNAT 1:16.97 1:14.52
35.98 1:14.52 (38.54)
3 Warner, Frank 55 TYR 1:16.00 1:15.47
36.60 1:15.47 (38.87)
4 Lane, Homer 55 NEM 1:15.90 1:15.85
36.65 1:15.85 (39.20)
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mojock, Eric 24 PAFC 1:06.24 1:03.06
30.32 1:03.06 (32.74)
2 Thomas, Daniel 21 RMM 1:04.47 1:06.82
31.44 1:06.82 (35.38)
3 Strahota, Jeffrey 24 TERR 1:10.07 1:11.86
34.50 1:11.86 (37.36)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ayer, Scott 28 TGM 1:04.28 1:02.21
30.33 1:02.21 (31.88)
2 Bate, Andrew 27 GAJA 1:08.40 1:12.24
35.70 1:12.24 (36.54)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ross, Michael 36 NEM 59.99 1:00.21
28.84 1:00.21 (31.37)
2 Dickson, Kurt 37 ARIZ 1:07.86 1:04.74
32.20 1:04.74 (32.54)
3 Northcutt, Tom 39 GAS 1:05.00 1:06.28
32.07 1:06.28 (34.21)
4 Kohlmeier, Brian 35 SCAM 1:14.00 1:10.06
33.73 1:10.06 (36.33)
5 Roddin, Jeffrey 35 ANCM 1:10.00 1:11.33
34.48 1:11.33 (36.85)
6 Schardt, Thomas 37 MICH 1:18.71 1:24.16
39.39 1:24.16 (44.77)
-- Williams, Neill 36 DCAC 1:07.88 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wood, Steve 44 RIDG 1:07.45 1:03.75
31.34 1:03.75 (32.41)
2 Wells, Brad 43 MOVY 1:05.52 1:04.63
31.57 1:04.63 (33.06)
3 Gushe, Len 41 NBTM 1:04.94 1:05.06
31.95 1:05.06 (33.11)
4 Gibson, Dave 44 IM 1:06.10 1:06.98
32.43 1:06.98 (34.55)
5 Wasko, Frank 44 NOVA 1:08.50 1:07.85
33.29 1:07.85 (34.56)
6 Reid, Mike 43 GAJA 1:10.00 1:09.03
32.71 1:09.03 (36.32)
7 Dassow, Paul 42 SKY 1:07.50 1:10.13
33.32 1:10.13 (36.81)
8 Ebert, Jim 41 AWJ 1:12.77 1:11.66
35.71 1:11.66 (35.95)
9 Allen, Daniel 42 1776 1:13.00 1:11.89
34.90 1:11.89 (36.99)
10 Littlefield, James 44 PNA 1:10.50 1:12.49
34.56 1:12.49 (37.93)
11 Henschel, Sean 40 RGSC 1:12.00 1:13.15
34.89 1:13.15 (38.26)
12 Kaiser, Mark 41 AWJ 1:15.55 1:14.44
35.32 1:14.44 (39.12)
13 White, Steve 44 H2O 1:14.15 1:16.77
37.90 1:16.77 (38.87)
14 Matz, Michael 43 1776 1:16.60 1:19.93
39.07 1:19.93 (40.86)
15 Mooney, John 44 NEM 1:35.00 1:27.61
42.09 1:27.61 (45.52)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lehman, Fritz 46 NCMS 1:03.00 1:04.45
32.07 1:04.45 (32.38)
2 Specht, William 46 SPM 1:05.00 1:06.74
32.59 1:06.74 (34.15)
3 Bugg, Bob 47 GAJA 1:05.50 1:07.57
33.24 1:07.57 (34.33)
4 Klein, Jonathan 47 NCMS 1:05.91 1:08.05
33.75 1:08.05 (34.30)
5 Alexander, Mark 46 NEM 1:10.10 1:11.51
34.91 1:11.51 (36.60)
6 Benner, Tord 45 NOVA 1:10.00 1:12.65
32.90 1:12.65 (39.75)
7 Shields, Larry 48 NCMS 1:18.49 1:15.96
36.45 1:15.96 (39.51)
8 Feinstein, John 49 ANCM 1:17.50 1:23.13
39.90 1:23.13 (43.23)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wolf, Tom 50 PCAT 1:07.83 1:04.83
31.49 1:04.83 (33.34)
2 Riach, Eddie 51 UNAT 1:09.34 1:08.84
33.00 1:08.84 (35.84)
3 Pugliese, Mark 52 ANCM 1:08.09 1:10.50
34.31 1:10.50 (36.19)
4 Bliss, Thomas 50 FACT 1:12.00 1:10.81
34.47 1:10.81 (36.34)
5 Graham, Donald 50 PNA 1:12.15 1:11.00
35.82 1:11.00 (35.18)
6 Hefner, David 50 FACT 1:15.00 1:12.17
36.09 1:12.17 (36.08)
7 Krongaard, Jeffrey 50 VMST 1:15.20 1:12.27
34.70 1:12.27 (37.57)
8 Meem, Lang 50 VMST 1:11.02 1:12.30
36.01 1:12.30 (36.29)
9 Bright, David 51 NEM 1:12.65 1:12.64
34.35 1:12.64 (38.29)
10 Owen, David 52 GOLD 1:15.00 1:14.26
36.74 1:14.26 (37.52)
11 Mehl, Don 53 RGSC 1:16.00 1:16.37
36.99 1:16.37 (39.38)
12 Miller, Steven 50 WM 1:19.34 1:18.84
38.16 1:18.84 (40.68)
13 Jones, Robert 53 1776 1:15.70 1:20.80
39.21 1:20.80 (41.59)
14 Keil, Mark 51 NEM 1:21.74 1:21.37
38.90 1:21.37 (42.47)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
5 Rogacki, Daniel 57 NEM 1:13.83 1:16.49
37.53 1:16.49 (38.96)
6 Fox, Michael 55 PCAT 1:25.00 1:18.49
38.87 1:18.49 (39.62)
7 Kornblatt, Daniel 55 NIAG 1:20.50 1:21.51
40.39 1:21.51 (41.12)
8 Pillmore, Bill 56 FACT 1:23.00 1:23.06
40.66 1:23.06 (42.40)
9 Campbell, John 57 MVN 1:25.00 1:23.97
40.94 1:23.97 (43.03)
10 Krohmer, Jack 55 HOTS 1:25.00 1:26.18
42.32 1:26.18 (43.86)
11 Cowing, John 55 MICH 1:27.00 1:27.04
41.94 1:27.04 (45.10)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Rupert, Bill 61 NEM 1:18.00 1:20.08
38.98 1:20.08 (41.10)
2 Burns, Ronald 60 CMDG 1:26.00 1:27.14
42.93 1:27.14 (44.21)
3 Woller, Raymond 63 GAJA 1:28.12 1:27.79
43.21 1:27.79 (44.58)
4 Reid, Walter 64 PNA 1:31.00 1:30.05
44.01 1:30.05 (46.04)
5 Diehl, David 63 TERR 1:31.69 1:38.34
6 Monahan, Richard 63 SOFM 1:50.00 1:44.89
7 Pipkin, Ken 60 PCAT 1:34.00 1:47.14
50.25 1:47.14 (56.89)
8 Kovary, Steven 63 UNAT 1:35.00 1:52.21
55.74 1:52.21 (56.47)
9 McNamee, Sr, Michael 63 SLAM 2:00.00 2:00.21
57.10 2:00.21 (1:03.11)
10 Blair, Ron 60 UNAT 4:13.52 3:47.70
1:46.24 3:47.70 (2:01.46)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mennen, Marty 68 ISF 1:23.00 1:21.70
40.61 1:21.70 (41.09)
2 Painter, David 66 PIMM 1:30.15 1:27.58
42.34 1:27.58 (45.24)
3 Learmonth, William 65 SWOM 1:39.98 1:42.23
49.56 1:42.23 (52.67)
4 Anderson, Kenneth 65 HHAC 1:41.52 1:43.85
49.86 1:43.85 (53.99)
-- Pinkerton, Rolffs 65 NCMS 1:35.18 DQ
45.53
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 71 O*H* 1:20.00 1:19.32
39.38 1:19.32 (39.94)
2 Mitchell, Clarke 72 NCMS 1:28.00 1:29.96
44.73 1:29.96 (45.23)
3 Mc Connell, Stan 73 HBSC 1:30.00 1:31.29
44.14 1:31.29 (47.15)
4 Gfroerer, George 71 GAJA 1:30.63 1:32.81
47.26 1:32.81 (45.55)
5 Milliman, Mike 70 SMMM 1:38.57 1:40.00
48.93 1:40.00 (51.07)
6 Wilmore, Chuck 70 VMST 1:43.00 1:49.89
53.01 1:49.89 (56.88)
7 Grohe, William 71 USF 1:50.54 1:51.66
51.58 1:51.66 (1:00.08)
8 Harbeck, Jay 70 PIMM 1:55.00 1:54.70
52.82 1:54.70 (1:01.88)
9 Bauman, John 74 WMAC 2:02.00 1:59.92
59.84 1:59.92 (1:00.08)
-- Koenig, Thomas 73 SPM 1:52.00 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Knowlton, Horace 75 UTAH 1:35.00 1:31.27
44.79 1:31.27 (46.48)
2 Van Dijk, Peter 75 O*H* 1:36.00 1:35.93
45.84 1:35.93 (50.09)
3 Mitchell, Jack 77 GAJA 1:48.63 1:50.06
54.29 1:50.06 (55.77)
4 Silverstein, Lou 78 ARIZ 1:55.00 2:00.67
57.15 2:00.67 (1:03.52)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hutinger, Paul 80 FMM 1:35.50 1:35.42
46.78 1:35.42 (48.64)
2 Holmes, Rogers 83 FACT 1:50.50 1:48.23
50.90 1:48.23 (57.33)
3 Edwards, James 82 NEM 2:00.00 2:00.86
4 Garsoe, Norman 81 1776 2:10.00 2:05.16
1:02.22 2:05.16 (1:02.94)
5 Cranch, John 82 NIAG 2:05.00 2:16.05
1:03.29 2:16.05 (1:12.76)
6 Schofield, Elliott 82 FACT 2:21.18 2:35.80
1:12.22 2:35.80 (1:23.58)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guido, Dick 87 METR 2:58.00 2:13.02
1:04.90 2:13.02 (1:08.12)
-- Holdrege, Fred 87 NCMS 2:14.98 NS
=== 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Tillotson, Frank 90 FMM 3:30.00 3:03.35
1:25.32 3:03.35 (1:38.03)
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Deal, Melanie 24 NCMS 3:30.15 3:11.30
44.19 1:33.16 (48.97)
2:22.29 (49.13) 3:11.30 (49.01)
2 Stuntz, Rebekah 23 HHAC 3:07.01 3:15.51
43.07 1:31.90 (48.83)
2:23.58 (51.68) 3:15.51 (51.93)
3 Crandell, Kelly 24 PNA 3:28.52 3:24.13
47.21 1:38.66 (51.45)
2:30.88 (52.22) 3:24.13 (53.25)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wagner, Allison 27 USF 2:55.00 2:48.10
38.17 1:21.08 (42.91)
2:04.96 (43.88) 2:48.10 (43.14)
2 Reid, Ashley 27 GAJA 3:25.00 3:01.68
42.94 1:29.03 (46.09)
2:16.19 (47.16) 3:01.68 (45.49)
3 Hall, Christy 27 NCMS 3:12.77 3:05.34
42.96 1:30.15 (47.19)
2:18.15 (48.00) 3:05.34 (47.19)
4 Diebler, Amy 28 GOLD 3:13.09 3:10.40
42.55 1:29.87 (47.32)
2:20.21 (50.34) 3:10.40 (50.19)
5 Schreiner, Vironica 25 NCMS 3:20.98 3:19.24
44.94 1:35.96 (51.02)
2:27.83 (51.87) 3:19.24 (51.41)
6 Drake, Kristen 26 FACT 3:18.85 3:19.31
43.03 1:33.28 (50.25)
2:25.17 (51.89) 3:19.31 (54.14)
7 Keto, Alexis 26 NCMS 3:30.00 3:30.41
48.02 1:41.36 (53.34)
2:35.52 (54.16) 3:30.41 (54.89)
-- Benjamin, Cynthia 29 PIMM 4:00.00 NS
-- Palmer, Alice 27 UNAT 3:30.20 NS
4.37 ( )
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Brown, Sarah 30 PIMM 3:18.34 3:11.32
44.62 1:33.32 (48.70)
2:22.56 (49.24) 3:11.32 (48.76)
2 Moore, Alison 34 OREG 3:23.41 3:18.63
45.53 1:35.82 (50.29)
2:26.77 (50.95) 3:18.63 (51.86)
3 Garrow, Kendra 30 NEM 3:23.09 3:26.34
46.58 1:38.04 (51.46)
2:33.09 (55.05) 3:26.34 (53.25)
4 Rees, Karla 32 MVM 3:23.46 3:26.79
48.16 1:40.08 (51.92)
2:34.46 (54.38) 3:26.79 (52.33)
4 Hondorf, Betsy 34 UNAT 3:22.91 3:26.79
44.85 1:35.75 (50.90)
2:30.49 (54.74) 3:26.79 (56.30)
6 Elliott, Susan 33 H2O 3:23.67 3:28.11
48.67 1:41.48 (52.81)
2:35.26 (53.78) 3:28.11 (52.85)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ridge, Jennifer 36 IM 2:56.75 2:54.07
39.46 1:23.88 (44.42)
2:08.92 (45.04) 2:54.07 (45.15)
2 Schultz-Santos, Debbi 36 WCM 3:10.00 3:05.61
43.86 1:30.30 (46.44)
2:18.60 (48.30) 3:05.61 (47.01)
3 Moser, Ursula 35 CLVM 3:14.00 3:12.24
41.46 1:29.36 (47.90)
2:20.26 (50.90) 3:12.24 (51.98)
4 Badger, Alison 38 MICH 3:18.00 3:18.48
45.81 1:37.25 (51.44)
2:29.01 (51.76) 3:18.48 (49.47)
5 Shuck, Susie 39 ISF 3:14.50 3:25.99
45.77 1:36.49 (50.72)
2:31.38 (54.89) 3:25.99 (54.61)
6 Cunningham, Nell 39 IM 3:30.00 3:32.56
49.68 1:43.27 (53.59)
2:39.52 (56.25) 3:32.56 (53.04)
7 Bailie, Bridget 35 ISF 3:34.15 3:34.62
47.75 1:42.05 (54.30)
2:37.57 (55.52) 3:34.62 (57.05)
8 Segnitz, Robin 37 SKY 3:36.92 3:35.56
47.49 1:42.44 (54.95)
2:38.70 (56.26) 3:35.56 (56.86)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Powis, Patricia 43 VMST 3:04.92 3:03.20
42.51 1:28.21 (45.70)
2:15.11 (46.90) 3:03.20 (48.09)
2 Petersen, Stephanie 42 SLAM 3:14.00 3:04.14
1:27.00 ( )
2:13.83 (46.83) 3:04.14 (50.31)
3 Wilber, Dara 44 PALM 3:02.19 3:10.52
1:30.82 ( )
2:20.80 (49.98) 3:10.52 (49.72)
4 Kelley, Colleen 41 IM 3:13.25 3:10.99
45.22 1:32.73 (47.51)
2:21.75 (49.02) 3:10.99 (49.24)
5 Bunch, Brigid 41 ARIZ 3:16.48 3:13.46
42.92 1:32.41 (49.49)
2:21.97 (49.56) 3:13.46 (51.49)
6 Washburn, Lynette 41 MOVY 3:06.03 3:14.33
42.01 1:29.89 (47.88)
2:20.48 (50.59) 3:14.33 (53.85)
7 Chu, Karen 42 GAJA 3:20.00 3:16.63
44.96 1:34.12 (49.16)
2:25.64 (51.52) 3:16.63 (50.99)
8 Vaughn, Holly 43 FMM 3:18.00 3:17.34
44.39 1:35.37 (50.98)
2:26.77 (51.40) 3:17.34 (50.57)
9 Chrzanowski, Anne 41 GAJA 3:24.63 3:18.33
45.99 1:35.69 (49.70)
2:27.58 (51.89) 3:18.33 (50.75)
10 Vazhenin, Irina 40 GAJA 3:15.21 3:19.29
47.06 1:36.91 (49.85)
2:28.83 (51.92) 3:19.29 (50.46)
11 Burke, Barbara 43 PAFC 3:26.08 3:23.68
44.07 1:36.46 (52.39)
2:30.40 (53.94) 3:23.68 (53.28)
12 Morton, Andrea 42 WMST 3:37.89 3:32.67
47.80 1:41.65 (53.85)
2:35.91 (54.26) 3:32.67 (56.76)
13 Kirk, Susan 44 BERK 3:38.88 3:33.73
49.42 1:44.07 (54.65)
2:39.43 (55.36) 3:33.73 (54.30)
14 Nolte, Susan 43 RMM 3:33.45 3:36.50
50.00 1:44.36 (54.36)
2:41.30 (56.94) 3:36.50 (55.20)
15 Eakle, Julie 44 MOST 3:35.11 3:36.53
46.26 1:39.86 (53.60)
2:39.39 (59.53) 3:36.53 (57.14)
16 Gatto, Caroline 44 FACT 3:46.10 3:49.09
49.91 1:48.15 (58.24)
2:48.00 (59.85) 3:49.09 (1:01.09)
17 Hinkey, Lynne 41 PALM 3:39.71 3:49.78
51.37 1:46.95 (55.58)
2:48.41 (1:01.46) 3:49.78 (1:01.37)
-- Gustafson, Carol 42 IM 3:35.00 NS
4.42 ( )
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bennett, Lisa 48 VMST 3:09.50 3:08.32
42.46 1:29.59 (47.13)
2:19.89 (50.30) 3:08.32 (48.43)
2 Crittenden, Leianne 48 WCM 3:08.50 3:09.78
44.28 1:32.26 (47.98)
2:20.40 (48.14) 3:09.78 (49.38)
3 Lepinski, Cokie 45 RHMS 3:11.45 3:10.35
43.87 1:32.87 (49.00)
2:21.46 (48.59) 3:10.35 (48.89)
4 Bright, Janet 49 1776 3:25.50 3:11.76
43.41 1:31.92 (48.51)
2:22.61 (50.69) 3:11.76 (49.15)
5 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 47 ISF 3:18.80 3:21.87
44.89 1:36.54 (51.65)
2:29.87 (53.33) 3:21.87 (52.00)
6 Joye, Martha 46 PIMM 3:30.65 3:30.36
46.54 1:40.27 (53.73)
2:34.95 (54.68) 3:30.36 (55.41)
7 Lukasik, Janice 46 PAFC 3:25.16 3:33.74
48.05 1:41.71 (53.66)
2:36.45 (54.74) 3:33.74 (57.29)
8 Del Greco, Jane 48 IM 3:37.37 3:41.22
47.37 1:43.04 (55.67)
2:41.80 (58.76) 3:41.22 (59.42)
9 Schechter, Mitzi 48 ARIZ 4:00.00 3:42.31
47.96 1:41.01 (53.05)
2:41.49 (1:00.48) 3:42.31 (1:00.82)
10 Bryson, Ginny 46 BRYB 3:46.00 3:43.59
48.57 1:44.04 (55.47)
2:45.57 (1:01.53) 3:43.59 (58.02)
11 Constantino, Patricia 49 RMST 3:46.00 3:47.26
47.32 1:43.89 (56.57)
2:46.05 (1:02.16) 3:47.26 (1:01.21)
12 Driscoll, Colleen 46 METR 3:35.91 3:51.37
53.71 1:53.31 (59.60)
2:52.79 (59.48) 3:51.37 (58.58)
13 Smath, Meg 48 SKY 3:53.80 3:55.15
52.78 1:51.98 (59.20)
2:52.75 (1:00.77) 3:55.15 (1:02.40)
14 Cranch, Jennifer 45 NIAG 5:00.00 4:34.52
1:02.42 2:13.40 (1:10.98)
3:24.15 (1:10.75) 4:34.52 (1:10.37)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eiwen, Virginia 51 COLM 3:25.10 3:16.67
44.25 1:32.84 (48.59)
2:25.11 (52.27) 3:16.67 (51.56)
2 Finch, Merry 50 YCRC 3:22.90 3:18.20
44.51 1:34.28 (49.77)
2:25.74 (51.46) 3:18.20 (52.46)
3 Hummel, Barbara 52 NEM 3:34.83 3:18.67
47.62 1:40.82 (53.20)
2:31.29 (50.47) 3:18.67 (47.38)
4 Battin, Carolyn 50 CLVM 3:40.00 3:22.88
47.63 1:39.15 (51.52)
2:31.99 (52.84) 3:22.88 (50.89)
5 Mattson, Skippy 51 GAJA 3:25.38 3:23.70
46.06 1:38.40 (52.34)
2:30.81 (52.41) 3:23.70 (52.89)
6 McDermott, Ann 50 NEM 3:32.99 3:34.19
49.65 1:42.44 (52.79)
2:39.44 (57.00) 3:34.19 (54.75)
7 Sharpe, Pamela 51 GAJA 3:40.00 3:35.06
48.35 1:44.71 (56.36)
2:40.37 (55.66) 3:35.06 (54.69)
8 Smith, Melinda 52 O*H* 3:51.00 3:41.28
51.02 1:44.15 (53.13)
2:42.37 (58.22) 3:41.28 (58.91)
9 Sullivan, Shannon 50 SBM 3:52.79 3:42.34
51.71 1:48.66 (56.95)
2:45.07 (56.41) 3:42.34 (57.27)
10 Rodgers, Nancy 50 GAJA 3:45.19 3:42.37
51.25 1:47.13 (55.88)
2:44.70 (57.57) 3:42.37 (57.67)
11 Sansbury, Mary 51 NCMS 3:43.00 3:43.66
50.15 1:47.49 (57.34)
2:45.04 (57.55) 3:43.66 (58.62)
12 Swanburg, Linda 53 PCAT 4:24.23 4:11.59
57.67 2:02.78 (1:05.11)
3:07.12 (1:04.34) 4:11.59 (1:04.47)
-- Frayne, Anne 50 GOST 3:55.74 NS
9.73 ( )
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pierson, Ginger 58 MACO 3:30.00 3:24.23
45.20 1:37.80 (52.60)
2:31.21 (53.41) 3:24.23 (53.02)
2 Wilson, Meegan 56 FACT 3:28.00 3:25.08
48.49 1:39.90 (51.41)
2:33.18 (53.28) 3:25.08 (51.90)
3 Hayes, Christie 56 CONN 3:35.19 3:34.16
49.71 1:44.29 (54.58)
2:40.64 (56.35) 3:34.16 (53.52)
4 Pettijohn, Margot 58 ANCM 3:26.36 3:36.86
50.05 1:44.55 (54.50)
2:40.37 (55.82) 3:36.86 (56.49)
5 Alexander, Martha 55 WCM 3:55.02 3:37.04
51.61 1:49.56 (57.95)
2:45.35 (55.79) 3:37.04 (51.69)
6 Brooks, Catherine 56 AKMS 4:00.36 3:53.79
53.92 1:51.76 (57.84)
2:53.61 (1:01.85) 3:53.79 (1:00.18)
7 Veater, Betty 58 BRYB 4:01.90 3:54.03
53.10 1:53.26 (1:00.16)
2:53.33 (1:00.07) 3:54.03 (1:00.70)
8 Scott, Stephanie 57 WCM 4:20.00 3:54.64
52.72 1:53.21 (1:00.49)
2:54.06 (1:00.85) 3:54.64 (1:00.58)
9 Prall, Winifred 57 GAJA 4:02.84 3:57.45
55.87 1:56.41 (1:00.54)
2:58.58 (1:02.17) 3:57.45 (58.87)
10 Davies, Alison 57 MCM 4:12.24 4:06.72
57.49 2:00.36 (1:02.87)
3:05.92 (1:05.56) 4:06.72 (1:00.80)
11 DeLong, Dee 55 VMST 4:20.00 4:11.45
1:00.52 2:05.21 (1:04.69)
3:10.79 (1:05.58) 4:11.45 (1:00.66)
12 Cox, Pearl 55 VMST 4:15.25 4:28.64
59.55 2:07.67 (1:08.12)
3:18.53 (1:10.86) 4:28.64 (1:10.11)
-- Van Meeteren, Greta 57 NCMS 4:10.44 DQ
56.74 1:59.42 (1:02.68)
3:03.42 (1:04.00)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pronk, Bonnie 62 MSBC 3:20.14 3:22.14
44.67 1:35.74 (51.07)
2:29.43 (53.69) 3:22.14 (52.71)
2 Barnea, Daniela 60 STAN 3:34.20 3:33.87
48.23 1:41.36 (53.13)
2:38.12 (56.76) 3:33.87 (55.75)
3 Skarsaune, Sandy 61 GAJA 4:00.00 3:52.11
54.43 1:53.75 (59.32)
2:53.27 (59.52) 3:52.11 (58.84)
4 Meyers, Susan 62 ISF 3:52.73 3:54.35
56.14 1:53.40 (57.26)
2:55.49 (1:02.09) 3:54.35 (58.86)
5 Marens, Susan 62 VMST 4:12.03 4:09.86
58.45 2:02.27 (1:03.82)
3:07.63 (1:05.36) 4:09.86 (1:02.23)
6 Kight, Betty 63 MOST 4:14.23 4:17.88
55.37 2:01.25 (1:05.88)
3:09.19 (1:07.94) 4:17.88 (1:08.69)
-- Murphy-Sherman, Jane 60 RMM 3:45.53 DQ
51.65 1:49.52 (57.87)
2:47.52 (58.00)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Leilich, Joann 65 VMST 3:40.00 3:32.51
50.49 1:45.59 (55.10)
2:41.36 (55.77) 3:32.51 (51.15)
2 Sterling, Jean 68 FACT 4:34.10 4:27.08
1:00.14 2:07.18 (1:07.04)
3:19.59 (1:12.41) 4:27.08 (1:07.49)
3 Kremer, Sandra 68 NCMS 4:31.74 4:35.57
59.36 2:11.36 (1:12.00)
3:25.08 (1:13.72) 4:35.57 (1:10.49)
4 Arnold, Patricia 65 ES 4:38.15 4:36.01
1:03.21 2:15.34 (1:12.13)
3:27.81 (1:12.47) 4:36.01 (1:08.20)
5 Jones, Alice 66 NCMS 4:51.80 4:38.49
1:01.22 2:12.19 (1:10.97)
3:27.07 (1:14.88) 4:38.49 (1:11.42)
6 Fisher, Jane 68 GSM 4:26.38 5:06.97
1:07.74 2:29.01 (1:21.27)
3:50.42 (1:21.41) 5:06.97 (1:16.55)
7 Harden, Gaile 65 ARIZ 5:08.02 5:11.13
1:13.14 2:32.94 (1:19.80)
3:51.52 (1:18.58) 5:11.13 (1:19.61)
8 Barnes, Janice 69 PAFC 6:02.42 6:23.43
1:28.07 3:07.63 (1:39.56)
4:49.45 (1:41.82) 6:23.43 (1:33.98)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kron, Lilly 73 O*H* 4:02.00 4:09.62
57.53 2:00.32 (1:02.79)
3:07.32 (1:07.00) 4:09.62 (1:02.30)
2 Alexander, Joan 72 WCM 4:23.00 4:21.12
1:02.48 2:07.20 (1:04.72)
3:15.51 (1:08.31) 4:21.12 (1:05.61)
3 Varty, Eulah 70 MSAB 4:35.01 4:29.19
1:01.18 2:12.39 (1:11.21)
3:21.80 (1:09.41) 4:29.19 (1:07.39)
4 Moeller, Janet 70 1776 4:38.21 4:51.79
1:07.41 2:20.45 (1:13.04)
3:39.33 (1:18.88) 4:51.79 (1:12.46)
5 Waldbaum, Joan 73 1776 4:59.36 5:00.55
1:09.17 2:22.98 (1:13.81)
3:43.00 (1:20.02) 5:00.55 (1:17.55)
6 Snyder, Hannelore 74 IM 5:18.00 5:04.12
1:08.63 2:29.09 (1:20.46)
3:47.46 (1:18.37) 5:04.12 (1:16.66)
7 Campbell, Joan 74 FACT 4:48.10 5:11.43
1:10.78 2:32.27 (1:21.49)
3:51.89 (1:19.62) 5:11.43 (1:19.54)
8 Vogel, Alyce 72 FACT 5:45.00 5:34.53
1:10.69 2:35.56 (1:24.87)
4:05.90 (1:30.34) 5:34.53 (1:28.63)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eisele, Sylvia 75 FACT 4:25.04 4:24.58
57.98 2:07.12 (1:09.14)
3:18.94 (1:11.82) 4:24.58 (1:05.64)
2 Aaron, Ruth 75 1776 4:50.22 4:54.73
1:10.51 2:23.75 (1:13.24)
3:42.36 (1:18.61) 4:54.73 (1:12.37)
3 Krauser, June 78 GOLD 5:15.00 5:05.25
1:10.17 2:28.39 (1:18.22)
3:46.94 (1:18.55) 5:05.25 (1:18.31)
4 Dockendorf, Pat 77 NCMS 6:15.59 6:26.82
1:32.32 3:10.94 (1:38.62)
4:55.40 (1:44.46) 6:26.82 (1:31.42)
5 Wolle, Marian 76 SDSM 7:39.19 8:23.16
1:52.44 4:02.54 (2:10.10)
6:11.80 (2:09.26) 8:23.16 (2:11.36)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Newman, Marjorie 81 FACT 8:02.79 8:22.33
1:57.57 4:08.27 (2:10.70)
6:21.40 (2:13.13) 8:22.33 (2:00.93)
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Thornton, Eric 19 TGM 2:47.45 2:52.86
6.09 ( )
39.29 (33.20) 2:52.86 (2:13.57)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Finney, Scott 29 GAJA 2:35.15 2:41.04
35.71 1:15.70 (39.99)
1:57.48 (41.78) 2:41.04 (43.56)
2 Mabry, Travis 26 RMM 2:51.31 2:50.16
38.56 1:21.30 (42.74)
2:05.70 (44.40) 2:50.16 (44.46)
3 Van Etten, Erik 26 IM 2:53.41 2:54.52
39.40 1:24.17 (44.77)
2:09.65 (45.48) 2:54.52 (44.87)
4 Porco, Filippo 27 NCMS 3:12.00 3:06.15
39.93 1:26.75 (46.82)
2:17.28 (50.53) 3:06.15 (48.87)
-- Hollub, Michael 28 GAJA 2:55.53 NS
5.07 ( )
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Baechtiger, Walter 31 TAM 2:39.95 2:41.84
35.80 1:16.53 (40.73)
1:59.09 (42.56) 2:41.84 (42.75)
2 Campbell, Geoff 34 H2O 2:55.00 2:49.80
36.48 1:20.12 (43.64)
2:04.36 (44.24) 2:49.80 (45.44)
3 Aber, Dan 31 NCMS 2:49.45 2:53.75
39.78 1:22.86 (43.08)
2:08.32 (45.46) 2:53.75 (45.43)
4 Mattson, Mark 34 IM 3:03.80 2:57.87
39.84 1:23.89 (44.05)
2:11.43 (47.54) 2:57.87 (46.44)
-- Kinney, Matthew 34 DCAC 2:35.50 NS
-- Cunningham, Brian 32 IM 3:09.00 NS
13.84 ( )
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hastings, Peter 37 PALM 2:46.50 2:43.71
37.59 1:18.25 (40.66)
2:01.35 (43.10) 2:43.71 (42.36)
2 Boodt, Bradley 36 CLVM 2:48.46 2:44.13
38.70 1:20.07 (41.37)
2:02.82 (42.75) 2:44.13 (41.31)
3 Coughlin, Sean 38 AMS 2:42.43 2:49.69
40.46 1:24.08 (43.62)
2:08.99 (44.91) 2:49.69 (40.70)
4 Cockrell, Charles 36 VMST 2:46.50 2:50.57
39.24 1:23.71 (44.47)
2:07.18 (43.47) 2:50.57 (43.39)
5 Feller, Charles 39 AMS 3:08.00 2:57.43
39.24 1:23.18 (43.94)
2:10.25 (47.07) 2:57.43 (47.18)
6 Lathi, Satish 38 GAJA 2:56.27 2:57.92
39.98 1:24.81 (44.83)
2:10.32 (45.51) 2:57.92 (47.60)
7 Chang, Tinjin 35 PCAT 3:15.60 3:05.38
40.00 1:26.52 (46.52)
2:15.90 (49.38) 3:05.38 (49.48)
8 Amos, Will 37 RMM 3:10.71 3:13.94
42.67 1:31.24 (48.57)
2:23.54 (52.30) 3:13.94 (50.40)
9 Stroie, Adrian 37 CONN 3:10.00 3:16.24
42.68 1:31.97 (49.29)
2:23.18 (51.21) 3:16.24 (53.06)
10 Rothschild, Jerry 36 GAJA 3:15.00 3:25.68
46.18 1:37.92 (51.74)
2:32.08 (54.16) 3:25.68 (53.60)
11 Fair, Steven 36 PS 3:27.57 3:30.82
1:40.07 ( )
3:30.82 (1:50.75)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guthrie, David 44 UNAT 2:28.00 2:31.62
34.76 1:13.51 (38.75)
1:52.53 (39.02) 2:31.62 (39.09)
2 Thompson, Anthony 40 MOVY 2:45.40 2:49.89
37.91 1:20.94 (43.03)
2:04.33 (43.39) 2:49.89 (45.56)
3 Allen, Daniel 42 1776 2:50.00 2:53.41
39.57 1:22.39 (42.82)
2:07.05 (44.66) 2:53.41 (46.36)
4 Osburn, Chris 41 MCM 2:55.73 2:59.49
38.38 1:23.65 (45.27)
2:11.00 (47.35) 2:59.49 (48.49)
5 Haden, Keith 43 SSMS 3:08.41 3:05.41
41.69 1:27.52 (45.83)
2:14.71 (47.19) 3:05.41 (50.70)
6 Green, Joe 40 HHAC 3:29.00 3:18.30
44.31 1:35.05 (50.74)
2:26.90 (51.85) 3:18.30 (51.40)
7 Holshouser, Boyce Jay 42 NCMS 3:15.00 3:27.26
46.26 1:38.74 (52.48)
2:34.04 (55.30) 3:27.26 (53.22)
8 Rossell, Daves 44 GAJA 3:35.01 3:28.63
46.13 1:38.49 (52.36)
2:34.11 (55.62) 3:28.63 (54.52)
-- Williams, Rick 44 HHAC 3:10.00 DQ
1:28.67 ( )
-- Starr, Keith 44 GAS 3:44.00 DQ
46.72 1:38.34 (51.62)
2:33.88 (55.54)
-- Weissman, Chris 42 GAJA 2:35.00 NS
-- Musier, Reiner 44 GAJA 2:48.90 NS
-- Huggins, Thomas 41 SMMM 3:10.45 NS
24.41 ( )
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Doyle, Benn 46 GSM 2:40.00 2:45.82
35.51 1:16.72 (41.21)
2:00.60 (43.88) 2:45.82 (45.22)
2 Dimsdale, Todd 47 NCMS 2:37.80 2:48.45
38.17 1:19.87 (41.70)
2:03.69 (43.82) 2:48.45 (44.76)
3 Von Hoffmann, Gerard 48 NOVA 2:55.00 2:48.62
38.56 1:20.87 (42.31)
2:03.80 (42.93) 2:48.62 (44.82)
4 Drennen, Mark 48 FACT 2:49.56 2:49.89
38.29 1:20.64 (42.35)
2:06.11 (45.47) 2:49.89 (43.78)
5 Matysek, Jim 45 NIAG 2:47.90 2:50.09
38.57 1:22.26 (43.69)
2:06.17 (43.91) 2:50.09 (43.92)
6 Dyer, Andy 46 GAJA 2:53.59 2:53.12
40.45 1:24.73 (44.28)
2:07.68 (42.95) 2:53.12 (45.44)
7 Shepherd, Keith 45 SKY 2:55.20 2:54.72
38.59 1:21.71 (43.12)
2:08.08 (46.37) 2:54.72 (46.64)
8 Mc Candless, Peter 48 MOVY 2:50.00 2:56.03
37.68 1:21.57 (43.89)
2:07.89 (46.32) 2:56.03 (48.14)
9 Waldbauer, Eric 45 NCMS 2:59.30 2:57.10
40.60 1:25.34 (44.74)
2:12.40 (47.06) 2:57.10 (44.70)
10 Meltz, Joel 48 NEM 2:59.20 2:57.56
41.32 1:27.57 (46.25)
2:13.83 (46.26) 2:57.56 (43.73)
11 Seagraves, Bob 48 GTTM 2:57.27 2:58.12
40.34 1:25.82 (45.48)
2:12.08 (46.26) 2:58.12 (46.04)
12 Braun, Mark 47 LYTA 2:57.50 3:02.89
40.47 1:25.60 (45.13)
2:14.16 (48.56) 3:02.89 (48.73)
13 Peng, Xiaohang 45 PCAT 3:08.00 3:05.13
39.41 1:24.63 (45.22)
2:12.98 (48.35) 3:05.13 (52.15)
-- Parrish, Lawrence 49 GAJA 3:20.00 NS
5.02 ( )
-- Shields, Larry 48 NCMS 3:15.69 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ryerson, Douglas 51 SRLM 2:48.00 2:51.22
39.50 1:22.38 (42.88)
2:07.34 (44.96) 2:51.22 (43.88)
2 Gilchrist, Donald 50 NCMS 2:46.50 2:52.61
38.48 1:22.09 (43.61)
2:07.60 (45.51) 2:52.61 (45.01)
3 Meem, Lang 50 VMST 2:54.83 2:52.84
38.89 1:23.04 (44.15)
2:07.50 (44.46) 2:52.84 (45.34)
4 Walker, Rick 54 FACT 2:57.80 2:54.71
41.06 1:25.23 (44.17)
2:10.69 (45.46) 2:54.71 (44.02)
5 Schmitz, Robert 52 NCMS 3:00.38 2:56.50
37.82 1:22.63 (44.81)
2:08.46 (45.83) 2:56.50 (48.04)
6 Brown, Robert 52 GAJA 2:55.30 2:57.88
41.79 1:26.77 (44.98)
2:13.16 (46.39) 2:57.88 (44.72)
7 Coxhead, George 52 NCMS 2:56.50 3:06.15
40.53 1:27.96 (47.43)
2:16.84 (48.88) 3:06.15 (49.31)
8 Hansen, Steve 53 MICH 3:05.10 3:07.76
42.81 1:29.58 (46.77)
2:18.24 (48.66) 3:07.76 (49.52)
9 Mc Gregor, Cary 54 MBAY 3:08.00 3:08.99
41.51 1:29.07 (47.56)
2:19.24 (50.17) 3:08.99 (49.75)
10 Battistini, Rick 50 NEM 3:13.99 3:10.27
43.41 1:31.12 (47.71)
2:21.92 (50.80) 3:10.27 (48.35)
11 Laughlin, Patrick 50 GAJA 3:17.52 3:11.04
39.00 1:25.57 (46.57)
2:17.34 (51.77) 3:11.04 (53.70)
12 Seibel, Ben 52 GAJA 3:37.49 3:32.09
44.86 1:38.36 (53.50)
2:34.51 (56.15) 3:32.09 (57.58)
13 Harris, John 52 PIMM 3:34.00 3:32.33
45.67 1:37.45 (51.78)
2:34.24 (56.79) 3:32.33 (58.09)
-- Fuller, Paul 51 NEM 3:10.50 NS
-- Vazmina, Rudy 54 SWIM 3:09.32 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stark, Allen 55 OREG 2:53.33 2:53.86
40.90 1:26.19 (45.29)
2:11.01 (44.82) 2:53.86 (42.85)
2 Rogacki, Daniel 57 NEM 3:00.97 2:59.23
39.82 1:24.86 (45.04)
2:12.51 (47.65) 2:59.23 (46.72)
3 Kerns, Hubie 55 UNAT 3:04.16 3:02.57
41.41 1:27.63 (46.22)
2:15.36 (47.73) 3:02.57 (47.21)
4 Gemmill, Dave 57 ARIZ 3:05.00 3:02.58
42.18 1:27.96 (45.78)
2:15.56 (47.60) 3:02.58 (47.02)
5 Redic, James 58 FACT 3:11.48 3:15.39
41.86 1:30.32 (48.46)
2:23.72 (53.40) 3:15.39 (51.67)
6 Pillmore, Bill 56 FACT 3:16.00 3:15.47
45.89 1:35.18 (49.29)
2:25.91 (50.73) 3:15.47 (49.56)
7 Zeigler, John 59 GAJA 3:27.46 3:22.83
44.92 1:36.81 (51.89)
2:31.42 (54.61) 3:22.83 (51.41)
8 McWhorter, Gerald 55 CMAQ 3:26.54 3:25.19
44.92 1:36.05 (51.13)
2:31.61 (55.56) 3:25.19 (53.58)
9 Platt, Jay 57 PAFC 3:08.50 3:27.73
43.89 1:37.32 (53.43)
2:32.87 (55.55) 3:27.73 (54.86)
10 Van Cleve, Jim 58 PIMM 3:32.30 3:29.13
46.30 1:39.65 (53.35)
2:35.18 (55.53) 3:29.13 (53.95)
11 Young, David 55 PCAT 3:33.80 3:32.03
48.86 1:41.70 (52.84)
2:38.12 (56.42) 3:32.03 (53.91)
12 Lotz, Bill 55 GAJA 4:00.00 3:42.12
52.31 1:47.56 (55.25)
2:46.25 (58.69) 3:42.12 (55.87)
13 Brooks, Forest 57 AKMS 7:30.00 7:11.72
1:30.28 3:20.67 (1:50.39)
5:18.14 (1:57.47) 7:11.72 (1:53.58)
-- Garfunkel, Alan 57 WM 3:35.00 NS
-- Pash, Gregory 57 MICH 3:14.00 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Boak, Thomas 61 WMST 3:15.00 3:10.57
43.52 1:31.82 (48.30)
2:22.10 (50.28) 3:10.57 (48.47)
2 Palmer, Terry 60 HUNT 3:39.31 3:17.83
44.76 1:34.58 (49.82)
2:26.75 (52.17) 3:17.83 (51.08)
3 Dyck, Mel 63 RMM 3:17.56 3:18.34
45.57 1:36.32 (50.75)
2:27.71 (51.39) 3:18.34 (50.63)
4 Burgess, Thom 62 DCM 3:35.00 3:33.33
48.59 1:41.64 (53.05)
2:38.51 (56.87) 3:33.33 (54.82)
5 Meyer, Gerald 60 O*H* 3:33.60 3:39.71
48.70 1:44.28 (55.58)
2:40.80 (56.52) 3:39.71 (58.91)
6 Davis, Ron 63 FACT 3:48.62 3:45.73
49.33 1:46.88 (57.55)
2:46.37 (59.49) 3:45.73 (59.36)
7 DeLong, Harry 61 VMST 3:46.36 3:48.65
49.51 1:47.06 (57.55)
2:46.38 (59.32) 3:48.65 (1:02.27)
8 Pohlmann, John 61 IM 3:58.96 3:54.97
52.18 1:48.79 (56.61)
2:51.87 (1:03.08) 3:54.97 (1:03.10)
9 Hahm, Martin 63 ARIZ 3:55.55 3:57.06
54.19 1:54.17 (59.98)
2:56.40 (1:02.23) 3:57.06 (1:00.66)
10 Heuck, Ken 60 SWOM 3:45.00 4:20.33
59.90 2:07.45 (1:07.55)
3:16.32 (1:08.87) 4:20.33 (1:04.01)
11 Pipkin, Ken 60 PCAT 4:03.00 4:26.83
57.61 2:03.02 (1:05.41)
3:19.27 (1:16.25) 4:26.83 (1:07.56)
12 Durham, Richard 63 GERM 4:06.00 4:34.55
1:04.63 2:14.76 (1:10.13)
3:25.70 (1:10.94) 4:34.55 (1:08.85)
13 McNamee, Sr, Michael 63 SLAM 5:00.00 5:03.42
1:04.77 2:24.66 (1:19.89)
3:46.37 (1:21.71) 5:03.42 (1:17.05)
-- Black, Carlos 64 PIMM 4:01.84 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wiedamann, Karl 66 FACT 3:25.83 3:22.99
45.96 1:36.87 (50.91)
2:30.61 (53.74) 3:22.99 (52.38)
2 Sandor, Bela 69 WMAC 3:35.00 3:26.65
48.11 1:40.71 (52.60)
2:34.73 (54.02) 3:26.65 (51.92)
3 Puchalski, Donald 65 FACT 3:28.94 3:27.63
46.70 1:39.10 (52.40)
2:35.27 (56.17) 3:27.63 (52.36)
4 Perilman, Jim 65 WCM 3:37.00 3:32.18
46.31 1:40.84 (54.53)
2:35.60 (54.76) 3:32.18 (56.58)
5 Jacobs, Joel 68 NCMS 3:35.00 3:37.19
48.57 1:42.97 (54.40)
2:41.02 (58.05) 3:37.19 (56.17)
6 Crowley, William 65 PCAT 3:47.00 3:39.10
48.97 1:45.35 (56.38)
2:41.68 (56.33) 3:39.10 (57.42)
7 Kilbourne, Charles 65 FACT 3:38.00 3:42.76
46.73 1:45.26 (58.53)
2:48.20 (1:02.94) 3:42.76 (54.56)
8 Diamond, Louis 65 ANCM 3:39.66 3:43.89
48.65 1:45.52 (56.87)
2:45.64 (1:00.12) 3:43.89 (58.25)
9 Gee, Milton 67 NCMS 4:02.25 3:58.26
52.86 1:53.64 (1:00.78)
2:58.07 (1:04.43) 3:58.26 (1:00.19)
10 Palmer, Morton 69 PIMM 4:20.97 4:01.60
55.71 1:56.88 (1:01.17)
3:01.25 (1:04.37) 4:01.60 (1:00.35)
11 Learmonth, William 65 SWOM 4:09.23 4:18.22
56.68 2:01.22 (1:04.54)
3:09.94 (1:08.72) 4:18.22 (1:08.28)
-- Haworth, A Emory 68 WCM 3:39.00 DQ
48.26 1:44.18 (55.92)
2:38.51 (54.33)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Patten, Bob 70 RMM 3:18.00 3:18.20
45.59 1:34.82 (49.23)
2:26.13 (51.31) 3:18.20 (52.07)
2 Stupfel, Norman 72 SMMM 3:44.00 3:48.48
49.84 1:46.71 (56.87)
2:48.29 (1:01.58) 3:48.48 (1:00.19)
3 Silverstein, Leonard 70 GOLD 3:46.00 4:10.33
55.48 1:59.24 (1:03.76)
3:05.48 (1:06.24) 4:10.33 (1:04.85)
4 Weatherbee, Charles 72 FMM 4:05.00 4:15.24
59.23 2:04.39 (1:05.16)
3:12.76 (1:08.37) 4:15.24 (1:02.48)
5 Chilton, Samuel 70 O*H* 4:23.18 4:16.19
59.49 2:04.07 (1:04.58)
3:12.01 (1:07.94) 4:16.19 (1:04.18)
6 Wilmore, Chuck 70 VMST 4:20.00 4:24.56
58.16 2:08.75 (1:10.59)
3:17.27 (1:08.52) 4:24.56 (1:07.29)
7 Bauman, John 74 WMAC 4:24.00 4:27.29
1:03.18 2:16.02 (1:12.84)
3:25.36 (1:09.34) 4:27.29 (1:01.93)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 MacDonald, Robert 76 FMM 3:41.62 3:32.60
47.80 1:40.68 (52.88)
2:37.32 (56.64) 3:32.60 (55.28)
2 Stolz, Irwin 75 GAJA 4:00.00 3:58.16
55.09 1:56.08 (1:00.99)
2:56.71 (1:00.63) 3:58.16 (1:01.45)
3 Haartz, F H Ted 76 NEM 4:10.00 4:01.73
59.79 2:01.31 (1:01.52)
3:04.05 (1:02.74) 4:01.73 (57.68)
4 Gruender, Dan 75 ARIZ 3:57.14 4:09.33
57.27 2:00.83 (1:03.56)
3:06.66 (1:05.83) 4:09.33 (1:02.67)
5 Mitchell, Jack 77 GAJA 4:30.37 4:45.64
1:02.78 2:13.13 (1:10.35)
3:29.38 (1:16.25) 4:45.64 (1:16.26)
6 Kurtzman, Aaron 75 FMM 4:30.00 4:46.56
1:06.00 2:19.45 (1:13.45)
3:34.21 (1:14.76) 4:46.56 (1:12.35)
7 Shannon, Baker 79 WHSC 5:00.00 5:04.87
1:07.39 2:25.84 (1:18.45)
3:45.41 (1:19.57) 5:04.87 (1:19.46)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Corse, John 80 FACT 4:40.00 4:35.19
1:00.88 2:11.41 (1:10.53)
3:23.97 (1:12.56) 4:35.19 (1:11.22)
2 Garsoe, Norman 81 1776 4:47.87 4:46.82
1:06.47 2:17.68 (1:11.21)
3:34.93 (1:17.25) 4:46.82 (1:11.89)
3 Mc Auley, Herb 82 GAJA 6:59.90 7:07.93
1:34.26 3:29.03 (1:54.77)
5:18.96 (1:49.93) 7:07.93 (1:48.97)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jackson, Bud 85 ARKM 5:00.00 5:10.87
1:08.87 2:28.91 (1:20.04)
3:55.22 (1:26.31) 5:10.87 (1:15.65)
Event 15 Mixed 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===
1 PAFC 'A' 2:08.00 2:05.48
1) Mojock, Eric 24 2) Furlong, Brian 27
3) Mullet, Emily 24 4) Morales, Denise 24
29.74 1:02.93 (33.19)
1:36.33 (33.40) 2:05.48 (29.15)
2 GAJA 'A' 2:10.90 2:16.18
1) Morris, Alexis 22 2) Witt, James 23
3) Bate, Andrew 27 4) Goddard, Hannah 25
42.14 1:18.10 (35.96)
1:48.23 (30.13) 2:16.18 (27.95)
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS 'A' 2:05.00 2:05.69
1) DeSorbo, Todd 27 2) Cummings, Jessica 25
3) Gellin, Jonathan 24 4) Schreiner, Vironica 25
29.61 1:08.06 (38.45)
1:35.05 (26.99) 2:05.69 (30.64)
2 IM 'A' 2:10.40 2:07.86
1) Tusa, Zsejke 26 2) Van Etten, Erik 26
3) Thielen, Aaron 33 4) Toft, Heidi 31
32.50 1:08.54 (36.04)
1:38.48 (29.94) 2:07.86 (29.38)
3 GAS 'A' 2:10.86 2:10.33
1) Northcutt, Tom 39 2) Johnson, Ryan 28
3) Splichal, Pamela 21 4) Johnson, Holly 28
31.02 1:08.58 (37.56)
1:40.69 (32.11) 2:10.33 (29.64)
4 NCMS 'B' 2:11.00 2:16.95
1) Deal, Melanie 24 2) Porco, Filippo 27
3) Su, Billy 30 4) Keto, Alexis 26
36.90 1:14.95 (38.05)
1:46.41 (31.46) 2:16.95 (30.54)
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS 'A' 2:03.00 2:03.33
1) Inscore, Staci 32 2) Crankshaw, Erik 32
3) Petcu, Razvan 31 4) Braun, Erika 32
36.96 1:10.16 (33.20)
1:35.76 (25.60) 2:03.33 (27.57)
2 RMM 'A' 2:07.00 2:05.04
1) Thomas, Daniel 21 2) Mabry, Travis 26
3) Forbes, Tiffany 37 4) Hagadorn, Heather 39
30.80 1:03.56 (32.76)
1:35.71 (32.15) 2:05.04 (29.33)
3 IM 'A' 2:07.30 2:08.20
1) Keller, Matt 35 2) Lingner, Heather 28
3) Sullivan, Solveig 34 4) Mattson, Mark 34
29.77 1:07.64 (37.87)
1:40.88 (33.24) 2:08.20 (27.32)
4 NCMS 'B' 2:08.00 2:10.50
1) Hageman, Heather 34 2) Aber, Dan 31
3) Allen, Matt 28 4) Hall, Christy 27
34.78 1:11.84 (37.06)
1:39.24 (27.40) 2:10.50 (31.26)
5 GAJA 'B' 2:03.60 2:10.88
1) Vander Wood, Melissa 21 2) Lathi, Satish 38
3) Ulveling, Kristina 32 4) Angell, Clayton 47
34.76 1:11.70 (36.94)
1:43.51 (31.81) 2:10.88 (27.37)
6 GAJA 'A' 1:59.90 2:11.54
1) Vazhenin, Anastacia 20 2) Vazhenin, Irina 40
3) Vazhenin, Igor 40 4) Fennessy, John 26
32.83 1:16.43 (43.60)
1:45.66 (29.23) 2:11.54 (25.88)
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
16 GAJA 'E' 2:20.70 2:30.39
1) Woller, Raymond 63 2) Viles, Sharon 43
3) Hurst, Kim 35 4) Strakos, Roman 49
36.48 1:23.69 (47.21)
2:02.33 (38.64) 2:30.39 (28.06)
17 PIMM 'A' 2:32.00 2:32.66
1) Altman, Donna 46 2) Joye, Martha 46
3) Neubig, Nicholas 47 4) Parham, Thomas 49
40.41 1:24.07 (43.66)
2:16.72 (52.65) 2:32.66 (15.94)
-- BRYB 'A' 2:45.50 DQ
1) Jones, Jeff 42 2) Bryson, Ginny 46
3) Veater, Mark 48 4) Richards, Emily 22
38.48 1:23.02 (44.54)
1:57.15 (34.13)
-- GAJA 'D' 2:17.10 NS
1) Copeland, Rob 48 2) Chu, Karen 42
3) 4) Yarbrough, Myrna 43
-- VMST 'B' 2:11.30 NS
2:32.09 ( )
-- SPM 'A' 2:15.00 NS
1) Salzman, Sharon 46 2) Moses, Tricia 45
3) Specht, William 46 4) Frazier, Russell 50
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
7 CLVM 'A' 2:16.10 2:12.41
1) Magee, Mark 36 2) Boodt, Bradley 36
3) Adams, Kari 38 4) James, Paula 45
31.35 1:03.37 (32.02)
1:38.70 (35.33) 2:12.41 (33.71)
8 VMST 'A' 2:08.10 2:13.80
1) Buscaglia, Caycee 39 2) Cockrell, Charles 36
3) Gill, Mark 36 4) Jaeger, Debbie 42
37.89 1:13.08 (35.19)
1:42.03 (28.95) 2:13.80 (31.77)
9 PAFC 'A' 2:14.00 2:16.96
1) Cecatiello, Terri 45 2) O'Connor, Alan 31
3) Winkis, Annmarie 26 4) Platt, Jay 57
35.91 1:11.14 (35.23)
1:46.88 (35.74) 2:16.96 (30.08)
10 GAJA 'C' 2:06.00 2:18.92
1) Jones, Cathy 33 2) Finney, Scott 29
3) Reid, Mike 43 4) Welling, Karol 43
38.45 1:13.13 (34.68)
1:42.60 (29.47) 2:18.92 (36.32)
11 GAS 'A' 2:24.08 2:20.62
1) Hales, Jessica 28 2) Scott, Ashley 21
3) Dromsky, Joseph 42 4) Starr, Keith 44
38.95 1:18.72 (39.77)
2:07.36 (48.64) 2:20.62 (13.26)
12 FACT 'A' 2:21.69 2:21.14
1) Wilson, Marly 20 2) Drake, Kristen 26
3) Ruelf, Michael 51 4) Carroll, Timothy 53
38.30 1:20.61 (42.31)
1:51.69 (31.08) 2:21.14 (29.45)
13 GAJA 'D' 2:11.40 2:22.50
1) Riley, Allison 27 2) Brown, Richard 41
3) Brothers, Susannah 27 4) LeClair, David 37
41.43 1:21.24 (39.81)
1:54.03 (32.79) 2:22.50 (28.47)
14 H2O 'A' 2:20.35 2:25.53
1) White, Steve 44 2) Elliott, Susan 33
3) Campbell, Geoff 34 4) Anderson, Lisa 45
33.68 1:17.10 (43.42)
2:21.35 (1:04.25) 2:25.53 (4.18)
15 NEM 'A' 2:22.94 2:28.80
1) Keil, Mark 51 2) Garrow, Kendra 30
3) Kolb, Karl 43 4) Wilkes, Kristin 33
36.73 1:20.23 (43.50)
1:55.48 (35.25) 2:28.80 (33.32)
-- NOVA 'A' 2:15.50 DQ
1) Wasko, Frank 44 2) Hager, Kathryn 48
3) Phalan, Jim 29 4) Phalan, Gabriela 31
31.01 1:16.79 (45.78)
1:41.29 (24.50)
-- TGM 'A' 2:49.00 DQ
1) Thornton, Evan 21 2) Reynolds, Ronda 39
3) Thornton, Eric 19 4) Thornton, Charlotte 47
36.15 1:21.03 (44.88)
1:52.30 (31.27)
-- VMST 'B' 2:19.70 NS
-- PIMM 'A' 2:34.00 NS
1) 2) Murray, David 44
3) Brown, Sarah 30 4) Mandell, David 42
-- HHAC 'A' 2:16.01 NS
1) Williams, Rick 44 2) Stuntz, Rebekah 23
3) LeCraw, Spencer 48 4) Hennessey, Lynnette 40
-- MICH 'A' 2:15.07 NS
1) Schardt, Thomas 37 2) Badger, Alison 38
3) Pacyau, Jason 35 4) Brown, Denise 45
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 IM 'A' 2:01.47 2:00.80
1) Gibson, Dave 44 2) Day, Nadine 34
3) Ridge, Jennifer 36 4) Mc Cabe, Thomas 47
30.77 1:05.35 (34.58)
1:35.31 (29.96) 2:00.80 (25.49)
2 GAJA 'A' 2:00.80 2:01.59
1) Taulbee, Tiffany 29 2) Weissman, Chris 42
3) Bugg, Bob 47 4) Mc Gee, Beth 42
34.07 1:05.94 (31.87)
1:33.42 (27.48) 2:01.59 (28.17)
3 NCMS 'B' 2:05.00 2:04.62
1) Walsh, Susan 42 2) Dimsdale, Todd 47
3) Murray, Jeff 35 4) Rohner, Patricia 45
33.84 1:07.08 (33.24)
1:34.47 (27.39) 2:04.62 (30.15)
4 PALM 'A' 2:06.30 2:06.88
1) Wilder, Hugh 57 2) Wilber, Dara 44
3) Rutledge, Mark 39 4) Mc Donough, Diana 41
31.97 1:11.93 (39.96)
1:39.15 (27.22) 2:06.88 (27.73)
5 VMST 'A' 2:06.50 2:08.57
1) Meem, Lang 50 2) Powis, Patricia 43
3) Cornell, Eric 34 4) Phillips, Alice 39
33.93 1:13.18 (39.25)
1:40.10 (26.92) 2:08.57 (28.47)
6 NEM 'A' 2:05.74 2:08.86
1) Ross, Michael 36 2) Roy, Michele 40
3) Fuller, Paul 51 4) Grilli, Tracy 47
27.50 1:06.89 (39.39)
1:37.91 (31.02) 2:08.86 (30.95)
7 GAJA 'B' 2:03.90 2:09.51
1) Brewington, Robyn 39 2) Dyer, Andy 46
3) Pakkala, Brian 42 4) Olsen, Maari 35
34.80 1:09.72 (34.92)
1:37.74 (28.02) 2:09.51 (31.77)
8 FACT 'A' 2:08.03 2:09.64
1) Buxton, Sylvia 39 2) Drennen, Mark 48
3) Bancks, Jean 48 4) Starford, Brian 41
34.93 1:09.96 (35.03)
1:44.44 (34.48) 2:09.64 (25.20)
9 GOLD 'A' 2:10.00 2:11.28
1) Owen, David 52 2) Pace, Todd 36
3) McDonnell, Peggy 49 4) Diebler, Amy 28
34.51 1:06.57 (32.06)
1:40.43 (33.86) 2:11.28 (30.85)
10 CLVM 'A' 2:22.20 2:13.45
1) Townsend, R Scott 51 2) Moser, Ursula 35
3) Hughes, Keith 42 4) Battin, Carolyn 50
1:11.52 1:13.31 (1.79)
1:42.04 (28.73) 2:13.45 (31.41)
11 GAJA 'C' 2:11.30 2:16.60
1) DeLozier, Anna Ray 41 2) Burkholder, Tracy 41
3) Chrzanowski, Anne 41 4) Bailey, Matthew 43
37.12 1:12.84 (35.72)
1:49.33 (36.49) 2:16.60 (27.27)
12 NCMS 'C' 2:17.00 2:17.18
1) Lehman, Fritz 46 2) Springer, Margie 43
3) Farrell, Andrew 34 4) Stott, Kim 45
29.53 1:13.91 (44.38)
1:40.85 (26.94) 2:17.18 (36.33)
13 PNA 'A' 2:40.00 2:19.04
1) Littlefield, James 44 2) Reid, Walter 64
3) Dahl, Lisa 43 4) Crandell, Kelly 24
33.07 1:15.65 (42.58)
1:46.31 (30.66) 2:19.04 (32.73)
14 NCMS 'A' 2:22.00 2:22.05
1) Baartmans, Carrie 39 2) Waldbauer, Eric 45
3) Stewart, Henry 41 4) Haruta, Deborah 37
44.58 1:21.17 (36.59)
1:49.29 (28.12) 2:22.05 (32.76)
15 MCM 'A' 2:19.80 2:25.37
1) Boyer, Kathy 50 2) Osburn, Chris 41
3) Wendell, Nancy 40 4) Carter, Robert 41
45.88 1:22.53 (36.65)
2:12.12 (49.59) 2:25.37 (13.25)
-- COLM 'A' 2:40.00 NS
1) Eiwen, George 51 2) Eiwen, Virginia 51
3) Wendt, Michael 42 4) Campbell, Holly 43
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NEM 'A' 2:07.65 2:08.64
1) Feldmann, Joel 53 2) Rogacki, Daniel 57
3) Cromarty, Stuart 40 4) Hirsty, Jacki 52
36.20 1:12.84 (36.64)
1:39.74 (26.90) 2:08.64 (28.90)
2 WCM 'A' 2:23.99 2:13.89
1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 36 2) Crittenden, Leianne 48
3) De Lacy, James 58 4) Burr, Ken 60
36.97 1:14.76 (37.79)
2:05.27 (50.51) 2:13.89 (8.62)
3 GAJA 'A' 2:12.70 2:15.95
1) Pakchar, Carol 49 2) Brown, Robert 52
3) Fields, John 48 4) Williamson, Francine 56
38.58 1:14.85 (36.27)
2:00.95 (46.10) 2:15.95 (15.00)
4 FACT 'A' 2:19.17 2:21.24
1) Dodson, Margaret 53 2) Wilson, Meegan 56
3) McCall, John 53 4) Hefner, David 50
44.10 1:25.24 (41.14)
1:53.58 (28.34) 2:21.24 (27.66)
5 MOVY 'A' 2:25.00 2:22.43
1) Harden, Shari 37 2) Mc Candless, Peter 48
3) Thompson, Anthony 40 4) Bohl, Nan 75
36.75 1:12.75 (36.00)
1:42.87 (30.12) 2:22.43 (39.56)
6 VMST 'A' 2:16.70 2:23.43
1) Krongaard, Jeffrey 50 2) Miller, Nancy 55
3) Bennett, Lisa 48 4) Hernlen, G Tracy 51
33.92 1:19.95 (46.03)
1:54.08 (34.13) 2:23.43 (29.35)
7 NCMS 'B' 2:17.00 2:23.72
1) Batchelor, Robin 47 2) Schmitz, Robert 52
3) Gilchrist, Donald 50 4) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) 52
39.14 1:15.33 (36.19)
1:45.30 (29.97) 2:23.72 (38.42)
8 NEM 'B' 2:26.10 2:26.25
1) Rupert, Bill 61 2) McDermott, Ann 50
3) Alexander, Mark 46 4) Fries, Beth 46
37.07 1:23.10 (46.03)
1:54.30 (31.20) 2:26.25 (31.95)
8 MVN 'A' 2:30.21 2:26.25
1) Leutner, Gerry 40 2) Campbell, John 57
3) Leutner, Joy 46 4) Kotzbach, Bonnie 60
33.61 1:12.84 (39.23)
1:47.58 (34.74) 2:26.25 (38.67)
10 OREG 'A' 2:21.00 2:26.33
1) Frid, Barbara 62 2) Stark, Allen 55
3) Yensen, Kermit 51 4) Ward, Joy 62
44.53 1:19.57 (35.04)
2:06.42 (46.85) 2:26.33 (19.91)
11 IM 'A' 2:28.70 2:28.40
1) Pohlmann, Mary 59 2) Traynor, John 45
3) Dodson, Phil 51 4) Jones, Cynthia 54
42.70 1:24.51 (41.81)
1:55.89 (31.38) 2:28.40 (32.51)
12 GAJA 'B' 2:18.60 2:34.60
1) Carlton, Cece 49 2) Mattson, Skippy 51
3) Laughlin, Patrick 50 4) Seibel, Ben 52
42.71 1:26.79 (44.08)
2:00.32 (33.53) 2:34.60 (34.28)
13 RMST 'A' 2:51.00 2:38.70
1) Manheim, Frank 74 2) Constantino, Patricia 49
3) Dilldine, Debbie 42 4) Nakazawa, Muraji 48
58.71 1:26.30 (27.59)
2:21.64 (55.34) 2:38.70 (17.06)
14 PIMM 'B' 3:09.00 2:48.16
1) Kinghorn, Sissy 55 2) Harris, John 52
3) Parham, Mary 42 4) Van Cleve, Jim 58
50.93 1:32.22 (41.29)
2:15.25 (43.03) 2:48.16 (32.91)
15 GAJA 'C' 2:42.10 2:56.77
1) Lotz, Bill 55 2) Greely, Kathleen 44
3) Zeigler, John 59 4) Lotz, Condit 56
43.96 1:30.77 (46.81)
2:13.06 (42.29) 2:56.77 (43.71)
16 PIMM 'C' 2:52.00 3:00.25
1) Tracy, Victoria 48 2) Wood, Kristy 52
3) Cheney, Stephen 55 4) Wood, Timothy 54
59.00 1:53.37 (54.37)
2:55.49 (1:02.12) 3:00.25 (4.76)
-- NCMS 'A' 2:13.00 DQ
31.79 1:09.12 (37.33)
1:44.41 (35.29)
-- VMST 'B' 2:40.20 NS
-- ANCM 'A' 2:20.00 NS
1) Pugliese, Mark 52 2) Pettijohn, Margot 58
3) Feinstein, John 49 4) Pero, Myriam 55
-- SMMM 'A' 2:45.00 NS
1) Hicks, Jennifer 38 2) Stupfel, Gloria 78
3) Galine, Donald 59 4) Huggins, Thomas 41
-- GAJA 'D' 2:44.90 NS
1) Gfroerer, George 71 2) Reid, Ashley 27
3) Sharpe, Pamela 51 4) Lovell, Gilbert 72
-- PIMM 'A' 4:25.00 NS
1) Jones, Joan 45 2) Levin, Kendall 48
3) Thomas, Wallace 56 4) Andrepont, Timothy 53
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 ISF 'A' 2:32.70 2:34.89
1) Mennen, Marty 68 2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 47
3) Goldstein, Mel 66 4) Meyers, Susan 62
38.21 1:20.60 (42.39)
1:57.26 (36.66) 2:34.89 (37.63)
2 NCMS 'A' 2:36.00 2:36.45
1) Mitchell, Jeannie 58 2) Van Meeteren, Greta 57
3) White, Bernard 61 4) Clark, Jerry 67
41.46 1:34.25 (52.79)
2:06.81 (32.56) 2:36.45 (29.64)
3 GOLD 'A' 2:37.00 2:37.46
1) LaBorwit, Anne 54 2) Silverstein, Leonard 70
3) Devanney, Celia 47 4) Rapperport, Alan 71
38.66 1:28.73 (50.07)
2:35.94 (1:07.21) 2:37.46 (1.52)
4 VMST 'A' 2:33.70 2:39.57
1) Wilmore, Chuck 70 2) Leilich, Joann 65
3) Gault, Terry Sue 54 4) Miller, Jim 54
50.88 1:35.29 (44.41)
2:10.74 (35.45) 2:39.57 (28.83)
5 WMST 'A' 2:38.00 2:40.15
1) Boak, Carolyn 59 2) Boak, Thomas 61
3) Cattarin, Sandy 65 4) Bailie, Bob 69
58.36 1:20.37 (22.01)
2:10.54 (50.17) 2:40.15 (29.61)
6 NCMS 'C' 2:59.00 2:57.08
1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 71 2) Jacobs, Joel 68
3) Carrow, Hill 49 4) Jones, Alice 66
51.22 1:36.45 (45.23)
2:07.90 (31.45) 2:57.08 (49.18)
7 VMST 'B' 2:50.20 2:57.62
1) Schreiner, Beth 63 2) Detrick, Johnnie 69
3) Swiger, Ralph 48 4) DeLong, Harry 61
46.22 1:39.06 (52.84)
2:42.74 (1:03.68) 2:57.62 (14.88)
8 RMM 'A' 2:52.00 2:59.49
1) Murphy-Sherman, Jane 60 2) Patten, Bob 70
3) Dyck, Mel 63 4) Dyck, Grace 63
47.10 1:28.38 (41.28)
2:25.77 (57.39) 2:59.49 (33.72)
9 FACT 'A' 2:58.58 3:00.60
1) Sterling, Jean 68 2) Puchalski, Donald 65
3) Rodenfels, Bill 62 4) Bradley, Marianne 61
57.16 1:36.94 (39.78)
2:16.20 (39.26) 3:00.60 (44.40)
10 PIMM 'A' 3:21.00 3:00.87
1) Bruce, Kit 47 2) Davis, Martha 64
3) Painter, David 66 4) Palmer, Morton 69
57.62 1:42.23 (44.61)
2:59.59 (1:17.36) 3:00.87 (1.28)
11 GAJA 'A' 2:43.10 3:01.33
1) Couch, Bob 57 2) Stolz, Irwin 75
3) Prall, Winifred 57 4) Skarsaune, Sandy 61
53.09 1:26.72 (33.63)
2:18.88 (52.16) 3:01.33 (42.45)
12 NCMS 'B' 3:01.00 3:05.33
1) Mitchell, Clarke 72 2) Dockendorf, Pat 77
3) Glass, Ernie 55 4) Sansbury, Mary 51
42.10 1:59.47 (1:17.37)
2:29.78 (30.31) 3:05.33 (35.55)
13 ARIZ 'A' 4:00.00 3:09.41
1) Bayly, Helen 67 2) Bernard, Kimball 60
3) Hahm, Martin 63 4) Bolar, Sally 65
1:07.87 1:46.99 (39.12)
2:33.83 (46.84) 3:09.41 (35.58)
14 MCM 'A' 3:16.90 3:11.34
1) Kolbaba, Frank 73 2) Davies, Alison 57
3) Hepworth, Mark 50 4) Birkhead, Jane 64
1:04.14 1:57.65 (53.51)
2:30.00 (32.35) 3:11.34 (41.34)
15 PIMM 'B' 3:39.00 3:21.96
1) Harbeck, Jay 70 2) Chapman, Joann 60
3) Radcliffe, Carolyn 54 4) Graber, Charles 59
51.29 1:56.39 (1:05.10)
2:45.34 (48.95) 3:21.96 (36.62)
-- NEM 'A' 2:37.73 NS
-- SDSM 'A' 2:31.00 NS
1) Ney, James 46 2) Marr, Jackie 61
3) Dunbar, Barbara 55 4) Hubbard, Donald 77
-- WCM 'A' 2:57.00 NS
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS 'A' 2:53.00 2:55.79
1) Newell, Sally 67 2) Kortheuer, John 73
3) Webber, Dick 75 4) Kremer, Sandra 68
48.90 1:28.69 (39.79)
2:10.72 (42.03) 2:55.79 (45.07)
2 O*H* 'A' 3:30.00 2:58.77
1) Van Dijk, Peter 75 2) Kron, Lilly 73
3) Oyakawa, Yoshi 71 4) Waite, Nancy 70
58.27 1:36.23 (37.96)
2:16.49 (40.26) 2:58.77 (42.28)
3 GOLD 'A' 3:05.00 3:00.77
1) McIntyre, David 67 2) Cavanaugh, Debbie 46
3) Krauser, June 78 4) Smith, Ned 89
55.05 1:18.06 (23.01)
2:32.66 (1:14.60) 3:00.77 (28.11)
4 WCM 'A' 2:59.00 3:02.90
1) Alexander, Martha 55 2) Alexander, Joan 72
3) Haworth, A Emory 68 4) Johnston, William 86
43.46 1:42.02 (58.56)
2:44.80 (1:02.78) 3:02.90 (18.10)
5 WCM 'B' 3:18.00 3:09.54
1) Mayo, Robert 71 2) Howell, Jae 82
3) Morner, Stan 70 4) Scott, Stephanie 57
42.07 1:51.76 (1:09.69)
2:30.32 (38.56) 3:09.54 (39.22)
6 FMM 'A' 3:10.00 3:16.56
1) Browne, James 66 2) Kurtzman, Aaron 75
3) Troy, Jean 77 4) Homans, Margaret 72
1:03.67 1:34.12 (30.45)
2:32.13 (58.01) 3:16.56 (44.43)
7 ARIZ 'A' 4:06.00 3:24.05
1) Silverstein, Lou 78 2) Gruender, Dan 75
3) Kinney, Nancy 75 4) Gruender, Edie 76
51.82 1:41.41 (49.59)
2:52.96 (1:11.55) 3:24.05 (31.09)
8 FMM 'B' 3:22.00 3:37.02
1) Tillotson, Frank 90 2) Vaughn, Holly 43
3) Tullman, Patricia 67 4) Blake, Robert 80
2:05.42 ( )
2:58.19 (52.77) 3:37.02 (38.83)
9 FACT 'A' 3:25.75 3:42.86
1) Schofield, Elliott 82 2) Campbell, Joan 74
3) Durstein, Nancy 75 4) Bliss, Thomas 50
1:18.65
3:15.42 ( ) 3:42.86 (27.44)
10 IM 'A' 3:34.77 3:43.82
1) Stevens, Ann 71 2) Snyder, Hannelore 74
3) Koblish, Arthur 80 4) Pohlmann, John 61
1:21.69 2:04.07 (42.38)
3:06.90 (1:02.83) 3:43.82 (36.92)
-- METR 'A' 3:05.00 NS
1) Quinn, Adeline 69 2) Gaschke, Lida 72
3) Goldberg, Bruce 53 4) Guido, Dick 87
-- HHAC 'A' 3:28.70 NS
1) Whalen, Nana 67 2) Dawson, Kenneth 74
3) Bongiorno, Joe 71 4) Eisele, Barbara 74
-- NEM 'A' 3:01.00 NS
=== 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===
1 FACT 'A' 3:36.69 3:57.38
1) Newman, Marjorie 81 2) Holmes, Rogers 83
3) Eisele, Sylvia 75 4) Graves, Edwin 81
1:15.40 2:15.49 (1:00.09)
3:10.53 (55.04) 3:57.38 (46.85)
Event 17 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GAS 'A' 2:02.13 2:01.19
1) Scott, Ashley 21 2) Splichal, Pamela 21
3) Hales, Jessica 28 4) Johnson, Holly 28
29.79 59.81 (30.02)
1:32.23 (32.42) 2:01.19 (28.96)
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 PAFC 'A' 2:02.00 2:00.03
1) Flynn, Patricia 28 2) Morales, Denise 24
3) Burke, Barbara 43 4) Mullet, Emily 24
30.32 59.77 (29.45)
1:30.92 (31.15) 2:00.03 (29.11)
2 NCMS 'A' 2:03.00 2:04.06
1) Deal, Melanie 24 2) Schreiner, Vironica 25
3) Cummings, Jessica 25 4) Keto, Alexis 26
32.11 1:03.39 (31.28)
1:33.80 (30.41) 2:04.06 (30.26)
3 GAJA 'A' 2:00.10 2:09.87
1) Morris, Alexis 22 2) Riley, Allison 27
3) Ulveling, Kristina 32 4) Vander Wood, Melissa 21
33.33 1:07.86 (34.53)
1:38.96 (31.10) 2:09.87 (30.91)
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 IM 'A' 1:53.66 1:52.10
1) Day, Nadine 34 2) Lingner, Heather 28
3) Ridge, Jennifer 36 4) Tusa, Zsejke 26
27.88 56.74 (28.86)
1:24.41 (27.67) 1:52.10 (27.69)
2 NCMS 'A' 1:57.00 1:57.79
1) Hageman, Heather 34 2) Hall, Christy 27
3) Inscore, Staci 32 4) Braun, Erika 32
28.98 59.76 (30.78)
1:30.61 (30.85) 1:57.79 (27.18)
3 GAJA 'A' 1:57.10 2:03.05
1) DeLozier, Anna Ray 41 2) Brewington, Robyn 39
3) Taulbee, Tiffany 29 4) Mc Gee, Beth 42
32.83 1:04.71 (31.88)
1:34.23 (29.52) 2:03.05 (28.82)
4 GAJA 'B' 2:02.30 2:04.32
1) Brothers, Susannah 27 2) Britt, Katie 32
3) Reid, Ashley 27 4) Jones, Cathy 33
30.78 1:00.06 (29.28)
1:32.55 (32.49) 2:04.32 (31.77)
5 VMST 'A' 2:04.10 2:07.66
1) Jaeger, Debbie 42 2) Cornell, Stacey 31
3) Buscaglia, Caycee 39 4) Phillips, Alice 39
32.26 1:04.88 (32.62)
1:38.71 (33.83) 2:07.66 (28.95)
6 PAFC 'A' 2:12.00 2:17.20
1) Cecatiello, Terri 45 2) Winkis, Annmarie 26
3) Stein, Caroline 34 4) Lukasik, Janice 46
48.52 1:05.00 (16.48)
1:40.46 (35.46) 2:17.20 (36.74)
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 IM 'A' 2:03.40 2:02.70
1) Toft, Heidi 31 2) Jones, Cynthia 54
3) Sullivan, Solveig 34 4) Block, Andrea 43
29.82 1:02.03 (32.21)
1:32.08 (30.05) 2:02.70 (30.62)
2 FACT 'A' 2:00.07 2:03.52
1) Roebuck, Mary 43 2) Drake, Kristen 26
3) Bancks, Jean 48 4) Nelson, Becky 40
29.97 1:01.77 (31.80)
1:32.32 (30.55) 2:03.52 (31.20)
3 GOLD 'A' 2:08.00 2:05.93
1) Diebler, Amy 28 2) LaBorwit, Anne 54
3) Devanney, Celia 47 4) McDonnell, Peggy 49
30.87 1:03.11 (32.24)
1:35.02 (31.91) 2:05.93 (30.91)
4 NCMS 'A' 2:04.00 2:06.94
1) Rohner, Patricia 45 2) Amick, Beverly 50
3) Batchelor, Robin 47 4) Walsh, Susan 42
31.65 1:03.98 (32.33)
1:38.49 (34.51) 2:06.94 (28.45)
5 CLVM 'A' 2:20.20 2:09.31
1) Battin, Carolyn 50 2) Adams, Kari 38
3) James, Paula 45 4) Moser, Ursula 35
48.19 1:05.18 (16.99)
2:03.65 (58.47) 2:09.31 (5.66)
6 WCM 'A' 2:12.00 2:14.00
1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 36 2) Alexander, Martha 55
3) Murphy, Bonnie 55 4) Crittenden, Leianne 48
31.88 1:04.90 (33.02)
1:44.84 (39.94) 2:14.00 (29.16)
7 IM 'B' 2:19.30 2:16.27
1) Del Greco, Jane 48 2) Delanois, Barbara 49
3) Keller, Rebecca 34 4) Kelley, Colleen 41
50.71 1:10.03 (19.32)
1:42.11 (32.08) 2:16.27 (34.16)
8 RMM 'A' 2:16.00 2:16.97
1) Murphy-Sherman, Jane 60 2) Nolte, Susan 43
3) Forbes, Tiffany 37 4) Hagadorn, Heather 39
56.75 1:17.50 (20.75)
1:47.50 (30.00) 2:16.97 (29.47)
9 NCMS 'B' 2:25.00 2:18.24
1) Haruta, Deborah 37 2) Baartmans, Carrie 39
3) Stott, Kim 45 4) Springer, Margie 43
33.46 1:07.28 (33.82)
1:43.81 (36.53) 2:18.24 (34.43)
10 GAJA 'A' 2:09.90 2:22.21
1) Yarbrough, Myrna 43 2) Welling, Karol 43
3) Greely, Kathleen 44 4) Chu, Karen 42
36.90 1:13.18 (36.28)
1:50.89 (37.71) 2:22.21 (31.32)
11 NEM 'A' 2:21.90 2:27.14
1) Garrow, Kendra 30 2) Wilkes, Kristin 33
3) Garr, Jeanne 50 4) Fries, Patricia 55
35.72 1:08.56 (32.84)
1:42.29 (33.73) 2:27.14 (44.85)
12 PIMM 'A' 2:31.00 2:28.88
1) Parham, Mary 42 2) Levin, Kendall 48
3) Joye, Martha 46 4) Altman, Donna 46
32.99 1:06.57 (33.58)
1:41.39 (34.82) 2:28.88 (47.49)
13 BRYB 'A' 2:20.19 2:30.85
1) Stephens, Mary 62 2) Bryson, Ginny 46
3) Veater, Betty 58 4) Richards, Emily 22
1:07.32 1:19.57 (12.25)
1:55.21 (35.64) 2:30.85 (35.64)
14 SKY 'A' 2:39.00 2:41.56
1) Segnitz, Robin 37 2) Elton, Tracy 55
3) Smath, Meg 48 4) Marlowe, Sandra 49
35.00 1:24.53 (49.53)
2:06.32 (41.79) 2:41.56 (35.24)
-- MICH 'A' 2:16.08 NS
1) Badger, Alison 38 2) Brown, Denise 45
3) Roesch, Susan 46 4) Early, Marilyn 47
-- PIMM 'B' 2:56.00 NS
1) Kinghorn, Sissy 55 2) Benjamin, Cynthia 29
3) Wood, Kristy 52 4) Tracy, Victoria 48
-- WMST 'A' 2:12.00 NS
-- ARIZ 'A' 3:30.00 NS
1) Walters, Carol 63 2) Bunch, Brigid 41
3) Schechter, Mitzi 48 4) Winslow, Laura 44
-- VMST 'A' 2:03.60 NS
-- GAJA 'B' 2:30.00 NS
3) Viles, Sharon 43 4)
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 PNA 'A' 2:20.00 2:11.30
1) Dahl, Lisa 43 2) Welch, Sarah 57
3) Casey, Kathrine 56 4) Glassman, Debbie 51
27.92 1:03.90 (35.98)
1:41.10 (37.20) 2:11.30 (30.20)
2 ISF 'A' 2:16.40 2:12.29
1) Trebesiner, Karlene 51 2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 47
3) Meyers, Susan 62 4) Schnieders, Ann 44
30.23 1:03.30 (33.07)
1:41.02 (37.72) 2:12.29 (31.27)
3 GAJA 'A' 2:10.80 2:15.14
1) Carlton, Cece 49 2) Pakchar, Carol 49
3) Mattson, Skippy 51 4) Williamson, Francine 56
33.20 1:09.27 (36.07)
1:43.16 (33.89) 2:15.14 (31.98)
4 VMST 'A' 2:19.00 2:21.85
1) Gault, Terry Sue 54 2) Howsmon, Angela V. 44
3) Miller, Nancy 55 4) Braaten, Kitten 49
33.95 1:06.75 (32.80)
2:17.78 (1:11.03) 2:21.85 (4.07)
5 GAJA 'B' 2:19.20 2:30.51
1) Sharpe, Pamela 51 2) Lotz, Condit 56
3) Hurst, Kim 35 4) Skarsaune, Sandy 61
48.18 1:14.64 (26.46)
1:48.68 (34.04) 2:30.51 (41.83)
6 MCM 'A' 2:26.40 2:30.67
1) Birkhead, Jane 64 2) Boyer, Kathy 50
3) Davies, Alison 57 4) Wendell, Nancy 40
41.21 1:16.07 (34.86)
1:59.69 (43.62) 2:30.67 (30.98)
7 NCMS 'A' 2:22.00 2:43.04
1) Mitchell, Jeannie 58 2) Van Meeteren, Greta 57
3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) 52 4) Sansbury, Mary 51
37.18 1:15.29 (38.11)
2:07.22 (51.93) 2:43.04 (35.82)
8 PIMM 'A' 2:55.00 2:49.15
1) Bruce, Kit 47 2) Davis, Martha 64
3) Radcliffe, Carolyn 54 4) Chapman, Joann 60
55.07 1:24.42 (29.35)
2:08.27 (43.85) 2:49.15 (40.88)
9 VMST 'B' 2:28.00 2:57.93
1) Martin, Judy 62 2) DeLong, Dee 55
3) Marens, Susan 62 4) Cox, Pearl 55
44.73 1:28.64 (43.91)
2:35.08 (1:06.44) 2:57.93 (22.85)
-- NEM 'A' 1:59.90 DQ
1) Feldmann, Joel 53 2) Royden, Leigh Wiki 49
3) Grilli, Tracy 47 4) Hirsty, Jacki 52
30.61 1:00.44 (29.83)
1:31.73 (31.29)
-- VMST 'C' 2:53.30 NS
-- WMST 'A' 2:24.80 NS
-- WCM 'A' 3:25.00 NS
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 VMST 'A' 2:18.60 2:21.40
1) Schreiner, Beth 63 2) Zaremski, Barbara 67
3) Leilich, Joann 65 4) Bennett, Lisa 48
35.66 1:12.43 (36.77)
1:50.76 (38.33) 2:21.40 (30.64)
2 VMST 'B' 2:33.30 2:40.00
1) Waters, Beth 47 2) Durrant, Betsy 63
3) Hlavacek, Ida 62 4) Detrick, Johnnie 69
43.50 1:24.61 (41.11)
2:21.02 (56.41) 2:40.00 (18.98)
3 FMM 'A' 2:39.00 2:40.89
1) Tullman, Patricia 67 2) Homans, Margaret 72
3) Troy, Jean 77 4) Vaughn, Holly 43
42.18 1:27.14 (44.96)
2:10.08 (42.94) 2:40.89 (30.81)
4 FACT 'A' 2:52.74 2:49.06
1) Wilson, Meegan 56 2) Henderson, Martha 68
3) Sterling, Jean 68 4) Bradley, Marianne 61
35.77 1:23.04 (47.27)
2:23.29 (1:00.25) 2:49.06 (25.77)
5 IM 'A' 3:30.77 3:24.44
1) Pohlmann, Mary 59 2) Snyder, Hannelore 74
3) Stevens, Ann 71 4) Rossi, Clarice 67
37.82 1:37.91 (1:00.09)
2:30.05 (52.14) 3:24.44 (54.39)
6 HHAC 'A' 3:26.33 3:24.65
1) Ludick, Jane 59 2) Eisele, Barbara 74
3) Whalen, Nana 67 4) Gajdalo, Jenifer 62
1:18.09 1:52.84 (34.75)
2:41.30 (48.46) 3:24.65 (43.35)
7 WCM 'A' 3:11.00 3:29.17
1) Haworth, Joyce 67 2) Scott, Stephanie 57
3) Howell, Jae 82 4) Alexander, Joan 72
1:00.85 1:41.79 (40.94)
2:57.94 (1:16.15) 3:29.17 (31.23)
-- NEM 'A' 2:38.00 NS
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 ARIZ 'A' 3:40.00 2:58.39
1) Bolar, Sally 65 2) Gruender, Edie 76
3) Bayly, Helen 67 4) Kinney, Nancy 75
36.06 1:24.12 (48.06)
2:58.39 (1:34.27)
2 NCMS 'A' 3:31.00 3:30.93
1) Newell, Sally 67 2) Dockendorf, Pat 77
3) Kremer, Sandra 68 4) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 71
1:21.60 1:55.64 (34.04)
2:44.44 (48.80) 3:30.93 (46.49)
3 FACT 'A' 3:13.05 3:38.07
1) Eisele, Sylvia 75 2)
3) Vogel, Alyce 72 4) Durstein, Nancy 75
52.52 1:43.06 (50.54)
2:47.24 (1:04.18) 3:38.07 (50.83)
4 MICH 'A' 4:06.00 3:49.05
1) Williams, Mary 73 2) Glusac, Edith 86
3) Gogola, Laura 68 4) Nochman, Lois Kivi 80
2:10.46 ( )
2:55.92 (45.46) 3:49.05 (53.13)
Event 18 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS 'A' 1:41.00 1:42.28
1) Allen, Matt 28 2) Crankshaw, Erik 32
3) Gellin, Jonathan 24 4) DeSorbo, Todd 27
25.79 51.67 (25.88)
1:17.10 (25.43) 1:42.28 (25.18)
-- AMS 'A' 1:50.00 NS
1) Calhoun, Terence 19 2) Coughlin, Sean 38
3) Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon 24 4) Winn, Stephen 20
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.71
1) Murray, Jeff 35 2) Stewart, Henry 41
3) Farrell, Andrew 34 4) Petcu, Razvan 31
25.31 50.58 (25.27)
1:15.69 (25.11) 1:39.71 (24.02)
2 PAFC 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.43
1) Furlong, Brian 27 2) O'Connor, Alan 31
3) Mojock, Eric 24 4) Platt, Jay 57
25.99 52.51 (26.52)
1:18.95 (26.44) 1:49.43 (30.48)
3 GAJA 'A' 1:44.60 1:50.53
1) Fennessy, John 26 2) Whelan, Chris 34
3) Bate, Andrew 27 4) LeClair, David 37
26.91 53.63 (26.72)
1:22.33 (28.70) 1:50.53 (28.20)
4 VMST 'A' 1:58.70 1:51.10
1) Gill, Mark 36 2) Cockrell, Charles 36
3) Cornell, Eric 34 4) Meem, Lang 50
27.36 57.41 (30.05)
1:22.95 (25.54) 1:51.10 (28.15)
5 IM 'A' 1:56.49 1:54.88
1) Traynor, John 45 2) Thielen, Aaron 33
3) Van Etten, Erik 26 4) Mattson, Mark 34
47.84 58.77 (10.93)
1:27.11 (28.34) 1:54.88 (27.77)
6 GAS 'A' 1:57.23 1:55.34
1) Starr, Keith 44 2) Johnson, Ryan 28
3) Dromsky, Joseph 42 4) Northcutt, Tom 39
31.62 59.88 (28.26)
1:51.83 (51.95) 1:55.34 (3.51)
7 GAJA 'B' 1:53.90 1:59.42
1) Caputo, Michael 32 2) Finney, Scott 29
3) Lathi, Satish 38 4) Hollub, Michael 28
30.46 1:00.05 (29.59)
1:30.07 (30.02) 1:59.42 (29.35)
8 BRYB 'A' 2:16.89 2:03.80
1) Yancey, Daniel 24 2) Karantinos, James 34
3) Jones, Jeff 42 4) Veater, Mark 48
31.96 1:02.62 (30.66)
1:33.64 (31.02) 2:03.80 (30.16)
9 NCMS 'B' 1:52.00 2:06.07
1) Aber, Dan 31 2) Su, Billy 30
3) Porco, Filippo 27 4) Holshouser, Boyce Jay 42
31.66 1:01.69 (30.03)
1:31.67 (29.98) 2:06.07 (34.40)
-- GAJA 'C' 2:05.40 DQ
1) Strakos, Roman 49 2) Parker, James 50
3) Zeigler, John 59 4) Porter, Jim 52
37.15 1:10.99 (33.84)
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NEM 'A' 1:41.20 1:40.89
1) Ross, Michael 36 2) Gross, Jeremy 33
3) Cromarty, Stuart 40 4) Meltz, Steve 51
24.50 48.16 (23.66)
1:13.45 (25.29) 1:40.89 (27.44)
2 IM 'A' 1:43.53 1:44.48
1) Gibson, Dave 44 2) Young, Bob 40
3) Mc Cabe, Thomas 47 4) Keller, Matt 35
26.34 53.59 (27.25)
1:19.28 (25.69) 1:44.48 (25.20)
3 GAJA 'A' 1:42.80 1:44.52
1) Bugg, Bob 47 2) Pakkala, Brian 42
3) Reid, Mike 43 4) Weissman, Chris 42
26.61 52.88 (26.27)
1:19.36 (26.48) 1:44.52 (25.16)
4 NCMS 'A' 1:43.00 1:45.00
1) Blank, Jon 44 2) Klein, Jonathan 47
3) Dimsdale, Todd 47 4) Lehman, Fritz 46
26.78 52.21 (25.43)
1:19.18 (26.97) 1:45.00 (25.82)
5 FACT 'A' 1:55.13 1:47.27
1) Drennen, Mark 48 2) Calvert, Mark 45
3) Starford, Brian 41 4) Bliss, Thomas 50
28.62 55.08 (26.46)
1:20.65 (25.57) 1:47.27 (26.62)
6 CLVM 'A' 1:50.10 1:48.03
1) Magee, Mark 36 2) Boodt, Bradley 36
3) Townsend, R Scott 51 4) Hughes, Keith 42
26.91 53.88 (26.97)
1:21.43 (27.55) 1:48.03 (26.60)
7 AWJ 'A' 1:54.34 1:50.39
1) Eng, David 46 2) Ebert, Jim 41
3) Benucci, Lorenzo 37 4) Kaiser, Mark 41
30.87 59.01 (28.14)
1:23.99 (24.98) 1:50.39 (26.40)
8 PALM 'A' 1:47.50 1:52.04
1) Hastings, Peter 37 2) Parler, David 48
3) Wilder, Hugh 57 4) Robling, Steve 34
27.02 57.81 (30.79)
1:26.46 (28.65) 1:52.04 (25.58)
9 NCMS 'B' 1:52.00 1:54.26
1) Lehman, Tim 47 2) Waldbauer, Eric 45
3) Siegel, Craig 46 4) Shields, Larry 48
27.21 57.47 (30.26)
1:26.44 (28.97) 1:54.26 (27.82)
10 NEM 'B' 1:55.57 1:58.98
1) Kolb, Karl 43 2) Mooney, John 44
3) Meltz, Joel 48 4) Alexander, Mark 46
31.31 59.43 (28.12)
1:29.98 (30.55) 1:58.98 (29.00)
11 HHAC 'A' 1:56.16 2:01.98
1) Gernaat, Russell 38 2) Green, Joe 40
3) Williams, Rick 44 4) LeCraw, Spencer 48
48.08 1:00.75 (12.67)
1:48.81 (48.06) 2:01.98 (13.17)
12 PIMM 'A' 2:36.00 2:06.37
1) Mandell, David 42 2) Parham, Thomas 49
3) Neubig, Nicholas 47 4) Murray, David 44
30.57 1:01.42 (30.85)
1:51.76 (50.34) 2:06.37 (14.61)
-- GAJA 'B' 1:46.70 DQ
1) O'Rear, Casey 30 2) Burkholder, Tracy 41
3) Bailey, Matthew 43 4) Christiansen, Stephen 44
28.23 55.46 (27.23)
1:23.22 (27.76)
-- MICH 'A' 1:54.10 NS
1) Schardt, Thomas 37 2) Pacyau, Jason 35
3) Cowing, John 55 4) Hansen, Steve 53
-- VMST 'A' 1:49.80 NS
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 FACT 'A' 1:48.25 1:50.08
1) Hefner, David 50 2) Carroll, Timothy 53
3) Nagle, Robert 53 4) Hawkins, Carl 52
47.13 55.27 (8.14)
1:23.14 (27.87) 1:50.08 (26.94)
2 NCMS 'A' 1:48.00 1:52.38
1) Carrow, Hill 49 2) Coxhead, George 52
3) Gilchrist, Donald 50 4) Schmitz, Robert 52
58.39 ( )
1:40.99 (42.60) 1:52.38 (11.39)
3 NEM 'A' 1:50.70 1:53.88
1) Lane, Homer 55 2) Rogacki, Daniel 57
3) Fuller, Paul 51 4) Battistini, Rick 50
32.04 56.05 (24.01)
1:26.07 (30.02) 1:53.88 (27.81)
4 VMST 'A' 1:44.70 1:55.94
1) Hernlen, G Tracy 51 2) Lanzara, Gennard 46
3) Miller, Jim 54 4) Krongaard, Jeffrey 50
31.59 59.29 (27.70)
1:27.90 (28.61) 1:55.94 (28.04)
5 GAJA 'B' 1:56.40 2:00.36
1) Laughlin, Patrick 50 2) Dyer, Andy 46
3) Saltzman, Edward 54 4) Vanderwood, Tim 52
31.07 56.30 (25.23)
1:27.79 (31.49) 2:00.36 (32.57)
6 FACT 'B' 1:55.45 2:02.09
1) Ruelf, Michael 51 2) McCall, John 53
3) Buehler, Victor 50 4) Pillmore, Bill 56
33.27 1:03.93 (30.66)
1:32.78 (28.85) 2:02.09 (29.31)
7 PIMM 'A' 2:40.00 2:09.26
1) Graber, Charles 59 2) Harris, John 52
3) Wood, Timothy 54 4) Cheney, Stephen 55
35.01 1:07.61 (32.60)
1:38.56 (30.95) 2:09.26 (30.70)
8 MCM 'A' 2:28.60 2:15.80
1) Osburn, Chris 41 2) Carter, Robert 41
3) Hepworth, Mark 50 4) Kolbaba, Frank 73
28.70 56.74 (28.04)
1:25.55 (28.81) 2:15.80 (50.25)
9 PIMM 'B' 3:42.00 2:38.79
1) Painter, David 66 2) Van Cleve, Jim 58
3) Thomas, Wallace 56 4) Andrepont, Timothy 53
42.66 1:26.32 (43.66)
2:05.91 (39.59) 2:38.79 (32.88)
-- GAJA 'A' 1:48.60 DQ
1) Fields, John 48 2) Angell, Clayton 47
3) Brown, Robert 52 4) Couch, Bob 57
35.18 54.29 (19.11)
1:22.99 (28.70)
-- COLM 'A' 2:15.00 NS
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GOLD 'A' 1:58.50 1:57.84
1) Owen, David 52 2) McIntyre, David 67
3) Ingolfsrud, Geir 61 4) Quiggin, David 60
29.33 59.26 (29.93)
1:30.66 (31.40) 1:57.84 (27.18)
2 FACT 'A' 2:08.32 2:08.03
1) Rodenfels, Bill 62 2) Stollmeyer, Michael 67
3) Redic, James 58 4) Nickodem, Peter 55
50.78 1:08.86 (18.08)
1:38.83 (29.97) 2:08.03 (29.20)
3 NCMS 'A' 2:08.00 2:12.38
1) Jacobs, Joel 68 2) Gee, Milton 67
3) White, Bernard 61 4) Glass, Ernie 55
28.20 1:04.00 (35.80)
1:34.78 (30.78) 2:12.38 (37.60)
4 ARIZ 'A' 3:15.00 2:33.50
1) Bernard, Kimball 60 2) Gruender, Dan 75
3) Gemmill, Dave 57 4) Hahm, Martin 63
31.43 1:17.41 (45.98)
2:08.38 (50.97) 2:33.50 (25.12)
-- GAJA 'A' 2:23.10 NS
1) Witt, James 23 2) Prior, Dick 65
3) Lovell, Gilbert 72 4) Kidd, A Gordon 84
2:37.21 ( )
-- PIMM 'A' 2:54.00 NS
1) 2) Fontana, John 63
3) Ayers, Gary 56 4) Black, Carlos 64
-- WCM 'A' 2:13.00 NS
3:15.16
-- VMST 'A' 2:22.20 NS
3:15.34
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS 'A' 2:20.00 2:09.77
1) Mitchell, Clarke 72 2) Kortheuer, John 73
3) Webber, Dick 75 4) Clark, Jerry 67
33.80 1:07.43 (33.63)
1:59.57 (52.14) 2:09.77 (10.20)
2 WCM 'A' 2:25.00 2:20.72
1) Johnston, William 86 2) Haworth, A Emory 68
3) Mayo, Robert 71 4) De Lacy, James 58
46.50 1:20.14 (33.64)
2:17.28 (57.14) 2:20.72 (3.44)
3 GAJA 'A' 2:36.10 2:28.65
1) Mitchell, Jack 77 2) Stolz, Irwin 75
3) Gfroerer, George 71 4) Eisner, David 57
59.64 1:22.03 (22.39)
1:54.46 (32.43) 2:28.65 (34.19)
4 PIMM 'A' 3:42.00 3:09.03
1) Palmer, Morton 69 2) Harbeck, Jay 70
3) Ackerman, Louis 68 4) Neubig, Philip 75
36.15 1:24.05 (47.90)
2:05.32 (41.27) 3:09.03 (1:03.71)
-- SMMM 'A' 3:15.00 NS
1) Stupfel, Norman 72 2) Stupfel, Don 76
3) Milliman, Mike 70 4) Peterson, Dick 67
-- FACT 'A' 2:17.45 NS
1) Schofield, Elliott 82 2) Jones, Burwell 71
3) Kilbourne, Charles 65 4) Puchalski, Donald 65
=== 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===
1 FACT 'A' 2:44.06 2:48.58
1) Corse, John 80 2) Sigersmith, Robert 80
3) Holmes, Rogers 83 4) Graves, Edwin 81
40.39 1:22.15 (41.76)
2:48.58 (1:26.43)
2 FMM 'A' 3:03.00 3:43.00
1) Tillotson, Frank 90 2) MacDonald, Robert 76
3) Blake, Robert 80 4) Kurtzman, Aaron 75
2:06.55 ( )
3:03.31 (56.76) 3:43.00 (39.69)