ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships
8/7/2004-8/7/2004
Palo Alto, CA USA

USA Swimming-National Meets 
    2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2004 to 8/7/2004    
 
 Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: U 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 LC Nationals: M 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Sum National:   8:56.29
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  8:35.74    8:33.08   20  
                 29.99      1:01.87 (31.88)
        1:33.90 (32.03)     2:06.17 (32.27)
        2:38.32 (32.15)     3:10.62 (32.30)
        3:42.70 (32.08)     4:15.13 (32.43)
        4:47.18 (32.05)     5:19.61 (32.43)
        5:51.99 (32.38)     6:24.80 (32.81)
        6:57.11 (32.31)     7:29.65 (32.54)
        8:01.83 (32.18)     8:33.08 (31.25)
  2 Ziegler, Kate          16 The Fish-PV       8:30.92    8:33.24   17  
                 29.45      1:00.96 (31.51)
        1:33.12 (32.16)     2:05.22 (32.10)
        2:37.52 (32.30)     3:09.61 (32.09)
        3:41.99 (32.38)     4:14.37 (32.38)
        4:46.56 (32.19)     5:19.29 (32.73)
        5:51.84 (32.55)     6:24.73 (32.89)
        6:57.28 (32.55)     7:30.04 (32.76)
        8:01.98 (31.94)     8:33.24 (31.26)
  3 Stowers, Julia         22 Pilot-Knoxville-  8:42.33    8:41.14   16  
                 30.40      1:02.42 (32.02)
        1:34.85 (32.43)     2:07.30 (32.45)
        2:40.04 (32.74)     3:12.51 (32.47)
        3:44.82 (32.31)     4:18.27 (33.45)
        4:51.13 (32.86)     5:24.09 (32.96)
        5:56.98 (32.89)     6:29.88 (32.90)
        7:02.80 (32.92)     7:35.85 (33.05)
        8:08.99 (33.14)     8:41.14 (32.15)
  4 #VandenBerge, Samanth  15 Swim Pasadena-CA  8:51.81    8:46.30   15  
                 31.03      1:04.26 (33.23)
        1:37.83 (33.57)     2:11.22 (33.39)
        2:44.56 (33.34)     3:17.74 (33.18)
        3:51.26 (33.52)     4:24.43 (33.17)
        4:57.59 (33.16)     5:30.78 (33.19)
        6:03.88 (33.10)     6:36.85 (32.97)
        7:09.85 (33.00)     7:42.49 (32.64)
        8:15.09 (32.60)     8:46.30 (31.21)
  5 Sprague, Whitney       17 Badger Swim Club  8:54.77    8:46.47   14  
                 30.80      1:03.27 (32.47)
        1:35.66 (32.39)     2:08.88 (33.22)
        2:41.93 (33.05)     3:14.79 (32.86)
        3:48.00 (33.21)     4:21.06 (33.06)
        4:54.24 (33.18)     5:27.45 (33.21)
        6:01.13 (33.68)     6:34.37 (33.24)
        7:08.00 (33.63)     7:41.11 (33.11)
        8:14.50 (33.39)     8:46.47 (31.97)
  6 Brooks, Margot         16 Lake Erie Silver  8:48.48    8:47.92   13  
                 31.13      1:04.56 (33.43)
        1:37.67 (33.11)     2:10.57 (32.90)
        2:43.37 (32.80)     3:16.54 (33.17)
        3:49.75 (33.21)     4:22.97 (33.22)
        4:56.32 (33.35)     5:29.84 (33.52)
        6:03.39 (33.55)     6:36.63 (33.24)
        7:10.12 (33.49)     7:43.51 (33.39)
        8:16.69 (33.18)     8:47.92 (31.23)
  7 Ditto, Kelsey          15 Longhorn Aquatic  8:41.78    8:48.11   12  
                 30.30      1:02.63 (32.33)
        1:35.52 (32.89)     2:08.55 (33.03)
        2:41.72 (33.17)     3:15.21 (33.49)
        3:48.61 (33.40)     4:22.01 (33.40)
        4:55.40 (33.39)     5:29.17 (33.77)
        6:02.48 (33.31)     6:36.15 (33.67)
        7:09.73 (33.58)     7:43.21 (33.48)
        8:16.02 (32.81)     8:48.11 (32.09)
  8 Sun, Sara              15 Swim Pasadena-CA  8:49.70    8:48.38   11  
                 30.87      1:04.39 (33.52)
        1:38.47 (34.08)     2:12.12 (33.65)
        2:45.50 (33.38)     3:18.98 (33.48)
        3:52.65 (33.67)     4:26.39 (33.74)
        4:59.74 (33.35)     5:32.64 (32.90)
        6:05.59 (32.95)     6:38.57 (32.98)
        7:11.12 (32.55)     7:43.96 (32.84)
        8:16.89 (32.93)     8:48.38 (31.49)
  9 Hayter, Blake          16 North Coast Aqua  8:48.65    8:48.40    9  
                 30.90      1:04.23 (33.33)
        1:37.60 (33.37)     2:10.88 (33.28)
        2:43.81 (32.93)     3:16.95 (33.14)
        3:49.96 (33.01)     4:23.19 (33.23)
        4:56.29 (33.10)     5:29.94 (33.65)
        6:03.29 (33.35)     6:36.96 (33.67)
        7:10.16 (33.20)     7:43.68 (33.52)
        8:16.26 (32.58)     8:48.40 (32.14)
 10 Stanford, Amanda       24 Sun Devil Aquati  8:48.81    8:48.98    7  
                 30.91      1:04.25 (33.34)
        1:37.82 (33.57)     2:11.39 (33.57)
        2:44.98 (33.59)     3:18.66 (33.68)
        3:52.21 (33.55)     4:25.85 (33.64)
        4:59.52 (33.67)     5:33.12 (33.60)
        6:06.48 (33.36)     6:39.80 (33.32)
        7:12.39 (32.59)     7:44.80 (32.41)
        8:16.91 (32.11)     8:48.98 (32.07)
 11 Rodriquez, Jessica     14 Mission Aurora-C  8:55.90    8:51.43    6  
                 30.81      1:03.36 (32.55)
        1:35.93 (32.57)     2:09.51 (33.58)
        2:42.19 (32.68)     3:16.07 (33.88)
        3:49.70 (33.63)     4:23.05 (33.35)
        4:56.50 (33.45)     5:29.87 (33.37)
        6:03.62 (33.75)     6:37.36 (33.74)
        7:11.35 (33.99)     7:45.03 (33.68)
        8:18.89 (33.86)     8:51.43 (32.54)
 12 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  8:46.20    8:51.93    5  
                 30.86      1:03.47 (32.61)
        1:36.65 (33.18)     2:10.11 (33.46)
        2:43.32 (33.21)     3:16.49 (33.17)
        3:49.86 (33.37)     4:23.44 (33.58)
        4:56.97 (33.53)     5:30.51 (33.54)
        6:04.17 (33.66)     6:38.02 (33.85)
        7:11.64 (33.62)     7:45.29 (33.65)
        8:19.08 (33.79)     8:51.93 (32.85)
 13 Ball, Katherine        19 Gator Swim Club-  8:49.21    8:53.39    4  
                 31.03      1:04.02 (32.99)
        1:37.09 (33.07)     2:10.47 (33.38)
        2:43.71 (33.24)     3:17.15 (33.44)
        3:50.67 (33.52)     4:23.97 (33.30)
        4:57.53 (33.56)     5:30.90 (33.37)
        6:04.68 (33.78)     6:38.44 (33.76)
        7:12.14 (33.70)     7:46.09 (33.95)
        8:19.94 (33.85)     8:53.39 (33.45)
 14 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  8:48.27    8:53.65    3  
                 30.84      1:04.20 (33.36)
        1:37.67 (33.47)     2:11.15 (33.48)
        2:44.49 (33.34)     3:17.92 (33.43)
        3:51.15 (33.23)     4:24.46 (33.31)
        4:57.75 (33.29)     5:31.49 (33.74)
        6:05.30 (33.81)     6:39.39 (34.09)
        7:13.32 (33.93)     7:47.12 (33.80)
        8:20.85 (33.73)     8:53.65 (32.80)
 15 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  8:55.02    8:54.86    2  
                 30.52      1:03.72 (33.20)
        1:37.03 (33.31)     2:10.70 (33.67)
        2:44.30 (33.60)     3:18.00 (33.70)
        3:51.84 (33.84)     4:25.60 (33.76)
        4:58.93 (33.33)     5:32.65 (33.72)
        6:06.55 (33.90)     6:40.35 (33.80)
        7:14.03 (33.68)     7:48.17 (34.14)
        8:21.58 (33.41)     8:54.86 (33.28)
 16 Hawley, Claire         19 Big Cat Aquatics  8:48.98    8:55.06    1  
                 30.97      1:04.40 (33.43)
        1:38.04 (33.64)     2:11.41 (33.37)
        2:45.24 (33.83)     3:18.83 (33.59)
        3:51.59 (32.76)     4:26.25 (34.66)
        5:00.20 (33.95)     5:33.77 (33.57)
        6:07.78 (34.01)     6:41.47 (33.69)
        7:15.61 (34.14)     7:49.56 (33.95)
        8:23.72 (34.16)     8:55.06 (31.34)
 17 Garrett, Macie         18 Nashville Aquati  8:49.00    8:55.57  
                 31.30      1:04.60 (33.30)
        1:38.24 (33.64)     2:11.61 (33.37)
        2:45.15 (33.54)     3:18.64 (33.49)
        3:52.26 (33.62)     4:26.03 (33.77)
        4:59.79 (33.76)     5:33.60 (33.81)
        6:07.71 (34.11)     6:41.41 (33.70)
        7:15.29 (33.88)     7:49.41 (34.12)
        8:23.66 (34.25)     8:55.57 (31.91)
 18 Imagane, Jane          19 Industry Hills-C  8:47.92    8:55.70  
                 31.13      1:03.96 (32.83)
        1:36.75 (32.79)     2:09.65 (32.90)
        2:42.54 (32.89)     3:15.90 (33.36)
        3:49.30 (33.40)     4:23.18 (33.88)
        4:57.00 (33.82)     5:31.08 (34.08)
        6:05.02 (33.94)     6:39.51 (34.49)
        7:14.10 (34.59)     7:48.57 (34.47)
        8:22.32 (33.75)     8:55.70 (33.38)
 19 Maust, Claire          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   9:59.18Y   8:55.72  
                 30.28      1:03.20 (32.92)
        1:36.44 (33.24)     2:10.18 (33.74)
        2:43.65 (33.47)     3:17.34 (33.69)
        3:50.86 (33.52)     4:24.50 (33.64)
        4:58.30 (33.80)     5:31.89 (33.59)
        6:05.75 (33.86)     6:39.91 (34.16)
        7:13.80 (33.89)     7:48.17 (34.37)
        8:22.13 (33.96)     8:55.72 (33.59)
 20 #Grigg, Ellen          14 New South Swimmi  9:58.57Y   8:56.66  
                 31.31      1:04.56 (33.25)
        1:38.59 (34.03)     2:12.45 (33.86)
        2:46.29 (33.84)     3:19.97 (33.68)
        3:53.93 (33.96)     4:27.90 (33.97)
        5:01.52 (33.62)     5:35.23 (33.71)
        6:09.29 (34.06)     6:42.99 (33.70)
        7:17.39 (34.40)     7:51.03 (33.64)
        8:24.84 (33.81)     8:56.66 (31.82)
 21 Galdun, Claire         15 Pilot-Knoxville-  8:50.17    8:57.54  
                 30.93      1:04.33 (33.40)
        1:37.70 (33.37)     2:11.42 (33.72)
        2:45.18 (33.76)     3:18.49 (33.31)
        3:52.34 (33.85)     4:25.89 (33.55)
        4:59.81 (33.92)     5:33.64 (33.83)
        6:07.70 (34.06)     6:41.76 (34.06)
        7:15.60 (33.84)     7:49.96 (34.36)
        8:23.88 (33.92)     8:57.54 (33.66)
 22 Narum, Jennifer        16 Pleasanton Sea H  8:52.22    8:59.24  
                 30.45      1:03.31 (32.86)
        1:36.36 (33.05)     2:09.89 (33.53)
        2:43.34 (33.45)     3:17.28 (33.94)
        3:51.36 (34.08)     4:25.61 (34.25)
        4:59.42 (33.81)     5:33.83 (34.41)
        6:08.11 (34.28)     6:42.79 (34.68)
        7:16.74 (33.95)     7:51.40 (34.66)
        8:25.63 (34.23)     8:59.24 (33.61)
 22 Martindale, Micah      15 City of Shrevepo  9:52.75Y   8:59.24  
                 31.12      1:04.60 (33.48)
        1:37.97 (33.37)     2:11.84 (33.87)
        2:45.54 (33.70)     3:19.24 (33.70)
        3:52.70 (33.46)     4:26.39 (33.69)
        5:00.07 (33.68)     5:34.16 (34.09)
        6:08.21 (34.05)     6:42.48 (34.27)
        7:17.06 (34.58)     7:51.36 (34.30)
        8:25.87 (34.51)     8:59.24 (33.37)
 24 #Engan, Jamie          16 Carson Tigershar  9:58.86Y   9:00.14  
                 30.38      1:02.95 (32.57)
        1:35.78 (32.83)     2:09.21 (33.43)
        2:42.38 (33.17)     3:15.95 (33.57)
        3:49.47 (33.52)     4:23.56 (34.09)
        4:57.42 (33.86)     5:31.73 (34.31)
        6:06.22 (34.49)     6:40.92 (34.70)
        7:15.70 (34.78)     7:50.84 (35.14)
        8:25.94 (35.10)     9:00.14 (34.20)
 25 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  9:56.47Y   9:00.63  
                 31.18      1:04.78 (33.60)
        1:38.56 (33.78)     2:12.34 (33.78)
        2:46.55 (34.21)     3:20.61 (34.06)
        3:53.87 (33.26)     4:28.94 (35.07)
        5:03.33 (34.39)     5:37.71 (34.38)
        6:12.33 (34.62)     6:46.45 (34.12)
        7:20.46 (34.01)     7:54.56 (34.10)
        8:28.25 (33.69)     9:00.63 (32.38)
 26 McReynolds, Colleen    14 Bolles School-FL  8:54.51    9:01.59  
                 30.71      1:03.59 (32.88)
        1:36.71 (33.12)     2:10.64 (33.93)
        2:44.31 (33.67)     3:18.65 (34.34)
        3:52.74 (34.09)     4:27.10 (34.36)
        5:01.42 (34.32)     5:35.97 (34.55)
        6:10.09 (34.12)     6:44.72 (34.63)
        7:18.98 (34.26)     7:53.71 (34.73)
        8:27.95 (34.24)     9:01.59 (33.64)
 27 Tiedeman, Kate         20 California Aquat  9:56.01Y   9:03.45  
                 31.29      1:04.82 (33.53)
        1:38.52 (33.70)     2:12.45 (33.93)
        2:46.42 (33.97)     3:20.53 (34.11)
        3:54.51 (33.98)     4:28.90 (34.39)
        5:03.16 (34.26)     5:37.46 (34.30)
        6:12.09 (34.63)     6:46.70 (34.61)
        7:21.34 (34.64)     7:55.68 (34.34)
        8:29.67 (33.99)     9:03.45 (33.78)
 28 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar  8:56.04    9:05.12  
                 31.25      1:04.37 (33.12)
        1:37.86 (33.49)     2:11.82 (33.96)
        2:45.69 (33.87)     3:19.78 (34.09)
        3:53.69 (33.91)     4:28.07 (34.38)
        5:02.48 (34.41)     5:37.16 (34.68)
        6:11.83 (34.67)     6:46.51 (34.68)
        7:21.24 (34.73)     7:55.99 (34.75)
        8:30.75 (34.76)     9:05.12 (34.37)
 29 Palera, Megan          18 Santa Maria-CA/P 10:01.09Y   9:05.54  
                 31.14      1:04.74 (33.60)
        1:38.69 (33.95)     2:12.45 (33.76)
        2:46.36 (33.91)     3:20.47 (34.11)
        3:54.77 (34.30)     4:29.13 (34.36)
        5:03.86 (34.73)     5:38.58 (34.72)
        6:13.19 (34.61)     6:47.65 (34.46)
        7:22.26 (34.61)     7:57.12 (34.86)
        8:31.66 (34.54)     9:05.54 (33.88)
 30 Francis, Mary Beth     16 Unattached-CA     8:49.00    9:06.97  
                 30.99      1:04.34 (33.35)
        1:37.72 (33.38)     2:11.15 (33.43)
        2:45.19 (34.04)     3:19.34 (34.15)
        3:53.78 (34.44)     4:28.17 (34.39)
        5:02.67 (34.50)     5:37.51 (34.84)
        6:12.49 (34.98)     6:47.35 (34.86)
        7:22.49 (35.14)     7:57.71 (35.22)
        8:32.86 (35.15)     9:06.97 (34.11)
 31 Schluntz, Justine      17 Duke City Aquati  9:57.25Y   9:10.15  
                 31.25      1:04.69 (33.44)
        1:38.65 (33.96)     2:12.68 (34.03)
        2:47.07 (34.39)     3:21.24 (34.17)
        3:55.59 (34.35)     4:30.30 (34.71)
        5:04.72 (34.42)     5:39.50 (34.78)
        6:14.38 (34.88)     6:49.39 (35.01)
        7:24.74 (35.35)     7:59.82 (35.08)
        8:35.41 (35.59)     9:10.15 (34.74)
 32 Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic  8:47.40    9:10.83  
                 30.50      1:03.52 (33.02)
        1:37.77 (34.25)     2:12.18 (34.41)
        2:46.41 (34.23)     3:21.03 (34.62)
        3:55.78 (34.75)     4:30.71 (34.93)
        5:05.67 (34.96)     5:40.73 (35.06)
        6:15.57 (34.84)     6:50.66 (35.09)
        7:26.09 (35.43)     8:01.61 (35.52)
        8:36.41 (34.80)     9:10.83 (34.42)
 33 #Morford, Lauren       19 Eastern Express-  9:57.16Y   9:12.10  
                 31.44      1:04.60 (33.16)
        1:38.82 (34.22)     2:13.27 (34.45)
        2:47.80 (34.53)     3:22.24 (34.44)
        3:57.26 (35.02)     4:31.84 (34.58)
        5:07.14 (35.30)     5:42.09 (34.95)
        6:17.33 (35.24)     6:52.58 (35.25)
        7:27.71 (35.13)     8:02.80 (35.09)
        8:38.02 (35.22)     9:12.10 (34.08)
 34 Allen, Brittany        18 North Coast Aqua  9:58.84Y   9:13.69  
                 31.31      1:04.61 (33.30)
        1:38.09 (33.48)     2:11.98 (33.89)
        2:45.73 (33.75)     3:19.86 (34.13)
        3:54.12 (34.26)     4:29.11 (34.99)
        5:04.28 (35.17)     5:39.67 (35.39)
        6:15.22 (35.55)     6:50.78 (35.56)
        7:26.76 (35.98)     8:02.65 (35.89)
        8:38.53 (35.88)     9:13.69 (35.16)
 35 Ketchum, Erin          18 Mission Viejo-CA  8:54.10    9:15.05  
                 31.60      1:05.21 (33.61)
        1:39.56 (34.35)     2:13.92 (34.36)
        2:48.78 (34.86)     3:23.79 (35.01)
        3:58.43 (34.64)     4:32.93 (34.50)
        5:08.29 (35.36)     5:43.51 (35.22)
        6:19.38 (35.87)     6:54.27 (34.89)
        7:29.89 (35.62)     8:04.89 (35.00)
        8:40.16 (35.27)     9:15.05 (34.89)
 36 #King, Raichelle       17 Kansas City Blaz  8:56.28    9:15.85  
                 31.67      1:06.00 (34.33)
        1:40.35 (34.35)     2:15.13 (34.78)
        2:49.80 (34.67)     3:24.86 (35.06)
        3:59.96 (35.10)     4:35.14 (35.18)
        5:10.28 (35.14)     5:45.75 (35.47)
        6:20.94 (35.19)     6:56.36 (35.42)
        7:31.37 (35.01)     8:06.56 (35.19)
        8:41.56 (35.00)     9:15.85 (34.29)
 37 #Radecke, Jennifer     19 AlamedaIslanders  9:59.07Y   9:26.40  
                 32.25      1:07.90 (35.65)
        1:32.31 (24.41)     2:18.57 (46.26)
        2:53.86 (35.29)     3:29.24 (35.38)
        4:04.92 (35.68)     4:40.67 (35.75)
        5:15.94 (35.27)     5:51.71 (35.77)
        6:27.99 (36.28)     7:04.16 (36.17)
        7:40.42 (36.26)     8:16.25 (35.83)
        8:52.11 (35.86)     9:26.40 (34.29)
 
                 

 
 Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 7:39.16  7/24/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 7:48.09  7/25/2003 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: U 7:50.28  8/10/1995 Daniel Kowalski, AUS
 LC Nationals: M 7:52.45  7/27/1987 Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos
 Sum National:   8:24.29
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  7:58.04    8:02.90   20  
                 28.31        58.69 (30.38)
        1:28.92 (30.23)     1:59.32 (30.40)
        2:29.82 (30.50)     3:00.07 (30.25)
        3:31.08 (31.01)     4:01.79 (30.71)
        4:32.18 (30.39)     5:02.59 (30.41)
        5:33.18 (30.59)     6:03.97 (30.79)
        6:33.73 (29.76)     7:04.55 (30.82)
        7:33.82 (29.27)     8:02.90 (29.08)
  2 Thompson, Christopher  25 Club Wolverine-M  8:08.27    8:04.92   17  
                 28.79        58.72 (29.93)
        1:29.01 (30.29)     1:59.59 (30.58)
        2:30.08 (30.49)     3:00.74 (30.66)
        3:31.44 (30.70)     4:02.23 (30.79)
        4:32.63 (30.40)     5:03.24 (30.61)
        5:33.76 (30.52)     6:04.63 (30.87)
        6:35.25 (30.62)     7:05.97 (30.72)
        7:36.52 (30.55)     8:04.92 (28.40)
  3 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    8:16.20    8:05.63   16  
                 28.51        59.46 (30.95)
        1:30.41 (30.95)     2:01.21 (30.80)
        2:31.88 (30.67)     3:02.68 (30.80)
        3:33.36 (30.68)     4:03.92 (30.56)
        4:34.55 (30.63)     5:04.92 (30.37)
        5:35.19 (30.27)     6:05.27 (30.08)
        6:35.87 (30.60)     7:06.04 (30.17)
        7:36.14 (30.10)     8:05.63 (29.49)
  4 *Rouault, Sebastian    18 France            8:05.57    8:06.63   15  
                 27.96        58.20 (30.24)
        1:28.90 (30.70)     2:00.17 (31.27)
        2:30.62 (30.45)     3:01.26 (30.64)
        3:31.80 (30.54)     4:02.43 (30.63)
        4:32.61 (30.18)     5:03.31 (30.70)
        5:33.66 (30.35)     6:04.39 (30.73)
        6:34.38 (29.99)     7:05.28 (30.90)
        7:35.67 (30.39)     8:06.63 (30.96)
  5 #Sprang, Christian     17 Gloucester Cnty-  8:14.74    8:10.08   14  
                 28.38        58.75 (30.37)
        1:29.42 (30.67)     2:00.48 (31.06)
        2:31.13 (30.65)     3:02.15 (31.02)
        3:32.10 (29.95)     4:02.58 (30.48)
        4:33.50 (30.92)     5:04.36 (30.86)
        5:35.15 (30.79)     6:06.35 (31.20)
        6:37.50 (31.15)     7:09.10 (31.60)
        7:40.14 (31.04)     8:10.08 (29.94)
  6 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  8:16.44    8:11.12   13  
                 28.43        58.79 (30.36)
        1:29.73 (30.94)     2:00.63 (30.90)
        2:30.84 (30.21)     3:03.19 (32.35)
        3:34.45 (31.26)     4:05.52 (31.07)
        4:36.47 (30.95)     5:07.30 (30.83)
        5:38.20 (30.90)     6:08.63 (30.43)
        6:39.20 (30.57)     7:09.91 (30.71)
        7:40.64 (30.73)     8:11.12 (30.48)
  7 Stovall, Walter        16 Memphis Tiger-SE  9:11.69Y   8:11.49   12  
                 27.91        57.78 (29.87)
        1:28.32 (30.54)     1:58.71 (30.39)
        2:29.37 (30.66)     3:00.29 (30.92)
        3:31.26 (30.97)     4:02.44 (31.18)
        4:33.33 (30.89)     5:04.37 (31.04)
        5:35.93 (31.56)     6:07.28 (31.35)
        6:37.48 (30.20)     7:10.63 (33.15)
        7:34.98 (24.35)     8:11.49 (36.51)
  8 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  8:04.97    8:12.50   11  
                 28.06        58.01 (29.95)
        1:28.40 (30.39)     1:59.03 (30.63)
        2:29.76 (30.73)     3:00.48 (30.72)
        3:31.26 (30.78)     4:02.22 (30.96)
        4:32.79 (30.57)     5:03.83 (31.04)
        5:35.02 (31.19)     6:06.31 (31.29)
        6:38.17 (31.86)     7:09.89 (31.72)
        7:41.41 (31.52)     8:12.50 (31.09)
  9 Peterson, Charles      16 Carteret Current  8:15.86    8:14.33    9  
                 28.06        58.00 (29.94)
        1:28.78 (30.78)     1:59.90 (31.12)
        2:30.75 (30.85)     3:02.04 (31.29)
        3:33.44 (31.40)     4:04.79 (31.35)
        4:35.86 (31.07)     5:07.39 (31.53)
        5:38.72 (31.33)     6:09.48 (30.76)
        6:40.99 (31.51)     7:11.96 (30.97)
        7:43.60 (31.64)     8:14.33 (30.73)
 10 Koehler, John          18 Dayton Raiders-O  8:17.06    8:15.25    7  
                 27.79        57.98 (30.19)
        1:28.61 (30.63)     1:59.79 (31.18)
        2:30.98 (31.19)     3:02.27 (31.29)
        3:33.21 (30.94)     4:03.99 (30.78)
        4:35.28 (31.29)     5:06.60 (31.32)
        5:37.89 (31.29)     6:09.56 (31.67)
        6:40.84 (31.28)     7:12.48 (31.64)
        7:44.01 (31.53)     8:15.25 (31.24)
 11 #Work, Tobias          18 Cape Cod S.C.-NE  8:19.87    8:15.67    6  
                 28.18        58.33 (30.15)
        1:28.97 (30.64)     1:59.91 (30.94)
        2:30.93 (31.02)     3:02.23 (31.30)
        3:33.53 (31.30)     4:04.95 (31.42)
        4:36.47 (31.52)     5:08.23 (31.76)
        5:39.84 (31.61)     6:11.65 (31.81)
        6:43.42 (31.77)     7:15.14 (31.72)
        7:45.62 (30.48)     8:15.67 (30.05)
 12 Owen, Reid             21 North Carolina A  8:18.98    8:16.57    5  
                 28.25        58.42 (30.17)
        1:28.78 (30.36)     1:59.56 (30.78)
        2:30.66 (31.10)     3:01.84 (31.18)
        3:33.08 (31.24)     4:04.39 (31.31)
        4:35.62 (31.23)     5:06.96 (31.34)
        5:38.26 (31.30)     6:09.76 (31.50)
        6:41.07 (31.31)     7:13.04 (31.97)
        7:44.89 (31.85)     8:16.57 (31.68)
 13 Deters, Andrew         16 Industry Hills-C  8:22.35    8:17.47    4  
                 28.72        59.21 (30.49)
        1:30.10 (30.89)     2:00.92 (30.82)
        2:31.84 (30.92)     3:02.86 (31.02)
        3:34.25 (31.39)     4:05.60 (31.35)
        4:37.01 (31.41)     5:08.46 (31.45)
        5:40.28 (31.82)     6:12.14 (31.86)
        6:43.80 (31.66)     7:15.65 (31.85)
        7:47.08 (31.43)     8:17.47 (30.39)
 14 #Patton, Sean          17 Mecklenburg-NC    8:23.67    8:17.83    3  
                 28.70      1:00.50 (31.80)
        1:31.81 (31.31)     2:03.64 (31.83)
        2:35.11 (31.47)     3:06.98 (31.87)
        3:37.81 (30.83)     4:10.15 (32.34)
        4:41.37 (31.22)     5:13.06 (31.69)
        5:44.31 (31.25)     6:15.44 (31.13)
        6:46.56 (31.12)     7:17.50 (30.94)
        7:48.18 (30.68)     8:17.83 (29.65)
 15 Browning, Harrison     17 M.E. Lyons/Ander  8:23.03    8:19.39    2  
                 27.94        58.55 (30.61)
        1:30.29 (31.74)     2:01.96 (31.67)
        2:33.04 (31.08)     3:04.59 (31.55)
        3:36.72 (32.13)     4:08.30 (31.58)
        4:39.51 (31.21)     5:11.28 (31.77)
        5:42.97 (31.69)     6:14.22 (31.25)
        6:45.70 (31.48)     7:17.23 (31.53)
        7:48.68 (31.45)     8:19.39 (30.71)
 16 Lynch, Eric            16 Santa Clara-PC    8:23.23    8:19.80    1  
                 28.36        59.05 (30.69)
        1:30.34 (31.29)     2:01.77 (31.43)
        2:33.21 (31.44)     3:04.50 (31.29)
        3:36.12 (31.62)     4:07.66 (31.54)
        4:39.06 (31.40)     5:10.62 (31.56)
        5:42.20 (31.58)     6:13.95 (31.75)
        6:45.71 (31.76)     7:17.29 (31.58)
        7:48.64 (31.35)     8:19.80 (31.16)
 17 #Houchin, Charles      16 YMCA of the Tria  8:19.22    8:20.07  
                 27.62        57.65 (30.03)
        1:28.14 (30.49)     1:58.97 (30.83)
        2:29.69 (30.72)     3:00.68 (30.99)
        3:31.98 (31.30)     4:03.42 (31.44)
        4:35.13 (31.71)     5:06.75 (31.62)
        5:39.16 (32.41)     6:10.98 (31.82)
        6:43.51 (32.53)     7:15.82 (32.31)
        7:48.47 (32.65)     8:20.07 (31.60)
 18 #Moulder, David        21 Minnesota-MN/Hun  8:23.82    8:21.06  
                 28.87      1:00.30 (31.43)
        1:32.32 (32.02)     2:03.99 (31.67)
        2:36.04 (32.05)     3:07.71 (31.67)
        3:39.45 (31.74)     4:10.94 (31.49)
        4:42.36 (31.42)     5:13.81 (31.45)
        5:45.43 (31.62)     6:16.87 (31.44)
        6:48.48 (31.61)     7:20.09 (31.61)
        7:51.22 (31.13)     8:21.06 (29.84)
 19 Fleming, William       17 City of Shrevepo  8:23.95    8:21.79  
                 28.58        59.63 (31.05)
        1:31.31 (31.68)     2:03.12 (31.81)
        2:34.81 (31.69)     3:06.90 (32.09)
        3:39.05 (32.15)     4:11.04 (31.99)
        4:41.97 (30.93)     5:13.42 (31.45)
        5:44.93 (31.51)     6:16.86 (31.93)
        6:48.92 (32.06)     7:20.63 (31.71)
        7:51.74 (31.11)     8:21.79 (30.05)
 20 Divan, Nicholas        16 Mission Viejo-CA  8:21.48    8:21.82  
                 28.37        58.83 (30.46)
        1:29.68 (30.85)     2:01.01 (31.33)
        2:32.71 (31.70)     3:04.39 (31.68)
        3:36.18 (31.79)     4:08.12 (31.94)
        4:39.84 (31.72)     5:11.84 (32.00)
        5:43.86 (32.02)     6:15.76 (31.90)
        6:47.83 (32.07)     7:19.47 (31.64)
        7:51.27 (31.80)     8:21.82 (30.55)
 21 McNeill, Ryan          19 Fast Swim Team-C  8:21.96    8:22.06  
                 29.73      1:01.14 (31.41)
        1:32.68 (31.54)     2:04.33 (31.65)
        2:35.84 (31.51)     3:07.28 (31.44)
        3:38.89 (31.61)     4:10.26 (31.37)
        4:41.77 (31.51)     5:13.21 (31.44)
        5:45.06 (31.85)     6:16.82 (31.76)
        6:48.50 (31.68)     7:20.28 (31.78)
        7:51.58 (31.30)     8:22.06 (30.48)
 22 McMahon, Daniel        16 Dynamo Swim Club  8:23.58    8:22.28  
                 28.34        59.70 (31.36)
        1:31.03 (31.33)     2:02.38 (31.35)
        2:33.20 (30.82)     3:05.92 (32.72)
        3:37.65 (31.73)     4:09.41 (31.76)
        4:40.83 (31.42)     5:12.75 (31.92)
        5:44.52 (31.77)     6:16.29 (31.77)
        6:48.17 (31.88)     7:19.91 (31.74)
        7:51.61 (31.70)     8:22.28 (30.67)
 23 #Burckle, Christopher  16 Lakeside Swim Te  8:22.88    8:22.55  
                 28.13        58.75 (30.62)
        1:30.26 (31.51)     2:01.73 (31.47)
        2:33.63 (31.90)     3:05.11 (31.48)
        3:37.19 (32.08)     4:08.80 (31.61)
        4:40.97 (32.17)     5:12.72 (31.75)
        5:44.89 (32.17)     6:16.88 (31.99)
        6:49.14 (32.26)     7:20.88 (31.74)
        7:52.68 (31.80)     8:22.55 (29.87)
 24 Miller, Robert         18 Dynamo Swim Club  8:24.29    8:22.76  
                 29.07      1:00.58 (31.51)
        1:32.02 (31.44)     2:03.51 (31.49)
        2:35.04 (31.53)     3:06.50 (31.46)
        3:38.29 (31.79)     4:09.99 (31.70)
        4:41.90 (31.91)     5:13.51 (31.61)
        5:45.54 (32.03)     6:17.11 (31.57)
        6:48.98 (31.87)     7:20.51 (31.53)
        7:52.25 (31.74)     8:22.76 (30.51)
 25 Lopez, Ivan            20 Mexico            8:15.86    8:22.84  
                 29.07        59.99 (30.92)
        1:31.93 (31.94)     2:03.42 (31.49)
        2:34.49 (31.07)     3:05.85 (31.36)
        3:37.74 (31.89)     4:09.13 (31.39)
        4:41.29 (32.16)     5:13.05 (31.76)
        5:44.89 (31.84)     6:16.69 (31.80)
        6:48.92 (32.23)     7:20.33 (31.41)
        7:52.08 (31.75)     8:22.84 (30.76)
 26 Jafari, Michael        18 Industry Hills-C  9:10.05Y   8:22.89  
                 28.92        59.74 (30.82)
        1:31.20 (31.46)     2:02.54 (31.34)
        2:34.47 (31.93)     3:06.32 (31.85)
        3:37.94 (31.62)     4:09.77 (31.83)
        4:41.61 (31.84)     5:13.05 (31.44)
        5:44.92 (31.87)     6:16.47 (31.55)
        6:48.35 (31.88)     7:20.06 (31.71)
        7:52.09 (32.03)     8:22.89 (30.80)
 27 Thomas, Jason          21 Tennessee Aquati  8:17.34    8:23.28  
                 27.99        58.03 (30.04)
        1:28.87 (30.84)     1:59.86 (30.99)
        2:31.32 (31.46)     3:03.10 (31.78)
        3:35.02 (31.92)     4:07.24 (32.22)
        4:40.07 (32.83)     5:12.11 (32.04)
        5:44.79 (32.68)     6:16.91 (32.12)
        6:49.07 (32.16)     7:20.62 (31.55)
        7:52.56 (31.94)     8:23.28 (30.72)
 28 Scoggan, Byron         15 Arden Hills-SN    8:22.06    8:24.32  
                 29.20      1:00.87 (31.67)
        1:32.57 (31.70)     2:04.43 (31.86)
        2:36.41 (31.98)     3:08.00 (31.59)
        3:39.52 (31.52)     4:10.92 (31.40)
        4:42.21 (31.29)     5:13.77 (31.56)
        5:45.56 (31.79)     6:17.28 (31.72)
        6:49.19 (31.91)     7:21.26 (32.07)
        7:53.41 (32.15)     8:24.32 (30.91)
 29 Koucheravy, Thomas     19 Sea Devil Swimmi  8:22.27    8:25.24  
                 28.57        59.46 (30.89)
        1:30.99 (31.53)     2:02.41 (31.42)
        2:34.11 (31.70)     3:05.74 (31.63)
        3:37.49 (31.75)     4:09.20 (31.71)
        4:40.99 (31.79)     5:13.08 (32.09)
        5:45.17 (32.09)     6:17.34 (32.17)
        6:49.00 (31.66)     7:21.50 (32.50)
        7:53.33 (31.83)     8:25.24 (31.91)
 30 Brunfeldt, Alexander   18 Aquahawks-MV/U o  9:20.13Y   8:26.66  
                 28.23        58.84 (30.61)
        1:29.98 (31.14)     2:01.33 (31.35)
        2:32.35 (31.02)     3:05.03 (32.68)
        3:36.86 (31.83)     4:09.10 (32.24)
        4:41.18 (32.08)     5:13.56 (32.38)
        5:45.23 (31.67)     6:18.22 (32.99)
        6:50.55 (32.33)     7:22.90 (32.35)
        7:54.28 (31.38)     8:26.66 (32.38)
 31 Langsett, Robert       21 Fort Lauderdale-  8:17.11    8:29.71  
                 27.94        58.20 (30.26)
        1:28.43 (30.23)     1:59.62 (31.19)
        2:30.92 (31.30)     3:02.34 (31.42)
        3:33.78 (31.44)     4:05.51 (31.73)
        4:37.20 (31.69)     5:09.74 (32.54)
        5:42.64 (32.90)     6:15.59 (32.95)
        6:49.52 (33.93)     7:23.19 (33.67)
        7:57.20 (34.01)     8:29.71 (32.51)
 32 #Wood, Zachary         19 Minnesota-MN/Alm  9:18.60Y   8:29.87  
                 28.98      1:00.30 (31.32)
        1:32.04 (31.74)     2:04.12 (32.08)
        2:35.91 (31.79)     3:08.00 (32.09)
        3:39.92 (31.92)     4:12.39 (32.47)
        4:44.34 (31.95)     5:16.68 (32.34)
        5:48.90 (32.22)     6:21.17 (32.27)
        6:53.51 (32.34)     7:26.02 (32.51)
        7:58.43 (32.41)     8:29.87 (31.44)
 33 #Davis, Sean           17 M.E. Lyons/Ander  9:20.77Y   8:30.06  
                 29.02      1:00.15 (31.13)
        1:32.39 (32.24)     2:03.89 (31.50)
        2:35.87 (31.98)     3:07.82 (31.95)
        3:39.86 (32.04)     4:11.69 (31.83)
        4:43.53 (31.84)     5:15.85 (32.32)
        5:48.13 (32.28)     6:20.52 (32.39)
        6:53.06 (32.54)     7:25.88 (32.82)
        7:58.31 (32.43)     8:30.06 (31.75)
 34 #Hill, Steven          19 Club Wolverine-M  8:23.24    8:30.36  
                 28.59        59.48 (30.89)
        1:31.55 (32.07)     2:03.45 (31.90)
        2:35.62 (32.17)     3:07.60 (31.98)
        3:39.95 (32.35)     4:12.18 (32.23)
        4:44.35 (32.17)     5:16.71 (32.36)
        5:48.85 (32.14)     6:21.28 (32.43)
        6:53.74 (32.46)     7:25.96 (32.22)
        7:58.59 (32.63)     8:30.36 (31.77)
 35 Nolan, Brent           19 Mission Viejo-CA  9:17.89Y   8:30.83  
                 28.90      1:00.04 (31.14)
        1:31.90 (31.86)     2:03.92 (32.02)
        2:35.40 (31.48)     3:07.94 (32.54)
        3:40.20 (32.26)     4:12.67 (32.47)
        4:44.92 (32.25)     5:17.63 (32.71)
        5:50.12 (32.49)     6:23.18 (33.06)
        6:55.95 (32.77)     7:28.71 (32.76)
        8:01.09 (32.38)     8:30.83 (29.74)
 36 #Smit, Michael         18 Three Village-MR  9:11.80Y   8:31.74  
                 28.96        59.89 (30.93)
        1:31.43 (31.54)     2:03.42 (31.99)
        2:35.53 (32.11)     3:07.74 (32.21)
        3:40.42 (32.68)     4:12.86 (32.44)
        4:44.96 (32.10)     5:17.43 (32.47)
        5:49.90 (32.47)     6:22.63 (32.73)
        6:55.20 (32.57)     7:27.92 (32.72)
        8:00.49 (32.57)     8:31.74 (31.25)
 37 Krause, Robert         17 San Ramon-PC      9:19.50Y   8:33.52  
                 29.41      1:00.65 (31.24)
        1:32.70 (32.05)     2:04.82 (32.12)
        2:37.13 (32.31)     3:09.44 (32.31)
        3:42.05 (32.61)     4:14.29 (32.24)
        4:47.04 (32.75)     5:19.28 (32.24)
        5:52.24 (32.96)     6:24.91 (32.67)
        6:56.86 (31.95)     7:29.34 (32.48)
        8:01.90 (32.56)     8:33.52 (31.62)
 38 Ashley, David          20 Lake Forest-IL/P  9:11.38Y   8:34.79  
                 29.24      1:01.44 (32.20)
        1:33.41 (31.97)     2:05.76 (32.35)
        2:37.79 (32.03)     3:10.23 (32.44)
        3:43.00 (32.77)     4:15.26 (32.26)
        4:47.77 (32.51)     5:20.39 (32.62)
        5:52.93 (32.54)     6:25.32 (32.39)
        6:57.78 (32.46)     7:29.90 (32.12)
        8:02.54 (32.64)     8:34.79 (32.25)
 39 #Hardy, Jason          18 Pleasanton Sea H  9:18.02Y   8:36.32  
                 29.64      1:00.82 (31.18)
        1:33.11 (32.29)     2:05.40 (32.29)
        2:37.57 (32.17)     3:10.04 (32.47)
        3:42.47 (32.43)     4:14.96 (32.49)
        4:47.35 (32.39)     5:20.11 (32.76)
        5:52.96 (32.85)     6:25.94 (32.98)
        6:58.73 (32.79)     7:31.66 (32.93)
        8:04.32 (32.66)     8:36.32 (32.00)
 40 Smith, Jeffery         19 Unattached-LA     8:23.23    8:37.35  
                 29.32      1:00.45 (31.13)
        1:32.06 (31.61)     2:03.80 (31.74)
        2:35.85 (32.05)     3:07.64 (31.79)
        3:40.04 (32.40)     4:12.01 (31.97)
        4:43.95 (31.94)     5:16.62 (32.67)
        5:50.00 (33.38)     6:22.84 (32.84)
        6:56.47 (33.63)     7:30.40 (33.93)
        8:04.37 (33.97)     8:37.35 (32.98)




Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 53.66  3/31/2004 Libby Lenton, AUS
     American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: U 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
 LC Nationals: M 54.07  8/14/2000 Jenny Thompson, Stanford
 Sum National:   57.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic    57.17      55.96   20  
                 27.16        55.96 (28.80)
  2 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC        57.29      56.63   17  
                 27.48        56.63 (29.15)
  3 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-    56.49      56.65   16  
                 27.22        56.65 (29.43)
  4 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA      56.69      56.75   15  
                 27.40        56.75 (29.35)
  5 Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L    57.14      57.02   14  
                 27.45        57.02 (29.57)
  6 Hentschel, Susan       19 Wash. Twp. Wave-    57.23      57.17   13  
                 27.45        57.17 (29.72)
  7 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog-G    57.32      57.20   12  
                 27.44        57.20 (29.76)
  8 *Balmy, Coralie        17 France              57.44      57.33   11  
                 28.41        57.33 (28.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nauta, Chelsea         15 TampaBayAquatics    57.58      57.08    9  
                 27.73        57.08 (29.35)
 10 Carter, Austen         17 Team Greenville-    57.51      57.13    7  
                 27.92        57.13 (29.21)
 11 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN             57.45      57.23    6  
                 27.96        57.23 (29.27)
 12 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-    57.56      57.30    5  
                 27.86        57.30 (29.44)
 13 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo    57.50      57.41    4  
                 27.33        57.41 (30.08)
 14 Marsman, Marie         22 De Anza Cupertin    57.56      57.52    3  
                 27.84        57.52 (29.68)
 15 Miller, Anna           18 Pilot-Knoxville-    57.53      57.64    2  
                 28.07        57.64 (29.57)
 16 Siminski, Kristin      20 Longhorn Aquatic    57.58      57.89    1  
                 28.11        57.89 (29.78)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Medina, Lauren         21 California Aquat    57.78      57.23  
                 28.01        57.23 (29.22)
 18 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo    57.82      57.42  
                 28.44        57.42 (28.98)
 19 Radke, Katrina         33 Swimcraft-PC        57.78      57.58  
                 27.43        57.58 (30.15)
 20 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics-PC    57.85      57.61  
                 27.99        57.61 (29.62)
 21 Humphries, Kaela       21 Longhorn Aquatic    57.71      57.65  
                 28.07        57.65 (29.58)
 22 Gruber, Amy            21 Aquahawks-MV/U o    57.70      57.76  
                 27.87        57.76 (29.89)
 23 Preyss, Lauren         19 Lake Erie Silver    57.75      57.85  
                 27.80        57.85 (30.05)
 24 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 Curl-Burke-PV       57.78      58.03  
                 27.81        58.03 (30.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA    57.61             
 26 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia    57.85             
 27 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-    57.92             
 28 Ewing, Emile           16 Thills Swim Club    58.03             
 28 Cole, Jessica          17 Parkway Swim Clu    58.03             
 30 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Fleet Swimming-G    58.05             
 31 *Serrano, Tania        24 Mexico              58.22             
 32 Peterson, Sarah        16 Nashville Aquati    58.24             
 33 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC        58.28             
 34 Dlugonski, Deirdre     21 Big Cat Aquatics    58.47             
 35 Jennings, Emilee       15 King-PN             58.53             
 36 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club    58.60             
 37 #Wilson, Teresa        19 Ukiah Dolphins-P    58.75             
 38 Faulkner, Jaclyn       20 Longhorn Aquatic    58.83             
 39 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati    58.90             
 40 Baughman, Taylor       17 Carmel Swim Club    58.94             
 41 #Coombe, Kathryn       21 Minnesota-MN/M3F    58.99             
 42 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic    59.23             
 43 #Perry, Rebecca        18 NC State Aquatic    59.31             
 44 Smith, Julianne        14 Raleigh Swimming    59.32             
 45 Law, Colleen           16 Curl-Burke-PV       59.46             
 



Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
     American: A 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: U 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
 LC Nationals: M 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
 Sum National:   52.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic    50.76      49.91   20  
                 23.73        49.91 (26.18)
  2 Tucker, Scott          29 Irvine Novaquati    50.33      50.14   17  
                 23.93        50.14 (26.21)
  3 *Bodet, Sebastien      19 France              50.67      50.50   16  
                 24.43        50.50 (26.07)
  4 *Galavtine, Antoine    19 France              50.90      50.54   14.5
                 24.33        50.54 (26.21)
  4 Verlatti, Ryan         17 Tacoma Swim Club    50.99      50.54   14.5
                 24.40        50.54 (26.14)
  6 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota-MN/WSO    51.25      50.79   13  
                 24.93        50.79 (25.86)
  7 Grant, Andrew          19 San Ramon-PC        51.44      51.21   12  
                 25.08        51.21 (26.13)
  8 Ransom, Kyle           19 Stanford Swimmin    51.42      51.81   11  
                 24.52        51.81 (27.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 *Mallet, Gregory       20 France              51.70      51.26    9  
                 24.90        51.26 (26.36)
 10 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua    51.56      51.35    7  
                 24.70        51.35 (26.65)
 11 Goldberg, Bryan        21 Tennessee Aquati    51.52      51.36    6  
                 24.68        51.36 (26.68)
 12 #Copeland, William     18 Rockbridge Swimm    51.57      51.41    5  
                 24.60        51.41 (26.81)
 13 *Maitre, David         24 France              51.51      51.56    4  
                 24.25        51.56 (27.31)
 14 #Sullivant, Andrew     20 Aggie Swim Club-    51.76      51.63    3  
                 24.88        51.63 (26.75)
 15 Morse, Ivan            21 San Ramon-PC        51.71      51.69    2  
                 25.39        51.69 (26.30)
 16 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic    51.71      51.81    1  
                 24.63        51.81 (27.18)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA    51.93      51.51  
                 25.19        51.51 (26.32)
 18 Doyle, Joseph          19 Unattached-OH       52.10      51.58  
                 24.86        51.58 (26.72)
 19 *Gueraldi, Renato      23 California Aquat    51.96      51.59  
                 24.42        51.59 (27.17)
 20 Adrian, Nathan         15 Tacoma Swim Club    52.18      51.81  
                 25.38        51.81 (26.43)
 21 Barrett, Jeffrey       20 Sun Devil Aquati    52.48      51.87  
                 25.08        51.87 (26.79)
 22 #Newmann, Scott        20 Aggie Swim Club-    51.80      52.02  
                 25.12        52.02 (26.90)
 23 Blanchard, Daniel      21 Aggie Swim Club-    52.38      52.25  
                 24.74        52.25 (27.51)
 24 Pritchett, Poston      19 Longhorn Aquatic    52.06      52.53  
                 25.30        52.53 (27.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Jones, Cullen          20 NC State Aquatic    51.87             
 26 #Osten, Neil           21 Minnesota-MN/Ver    52.55             
 27 #Gardner, Terry        19 Aggie Swim Club-    52.58             
 28 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic    52.63             
 29 #Northrop, Daryl       21 Big Cat Aquatics    53.03             
 30 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum  19 France              53.05             
 31 #Diotte, Matt          18 King-PN             53.37             
 32 Flatt, Wesley          19 Swim Atlanta-GA     53.61             
 33 McCaffrey, Sean        21 Minnesota-MN/WSO    55.84             
 -- #Murphy, Edwin         22 Rec Plex Swim Te       NS             
 -- Hannan, Thomas         24 King-PN/TEXAS          NS             
 
                 


Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
     American: A 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
    U.S. Open: U 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
 LC Nationals: M 2:24.75  8/14/2000 Kristy Kowal, Athens Bulldogs
 Sum National:   2:38.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ertter, Lindsey        21 Athens Bulldog-G  2:31.95    2:30.64   20  
                 34.46      1:12.63 (38.17)
        1:51.63 (39.00)     2:30.64 (39.01)
  2 Soni, Rebecca          17 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:32.26    2:31.58   17  
                 34.69      1:12.50 (37.81)
        1:51.53 (39.03)     2:31.58 (40.05)
  3 Spann, Alexandra       17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:32.79    2:31.69   16  
                 34.73      1:13.10 (38.37)
        1:51.93 (38.83)     2:31.69 (39.76)
  4 Botzum, Jessica        18 YMCA of the Tria  2:33.75    2:32.16   15  
                 34.91      1:13.31 (38.40)
        1:52.32 (39.01)     2:32.16 (39.84)
  5 Hehn, Keri             23 Minnesota-MN      2:34.14    2:33.68   14  
                 35.25      1:14.59 (39.34)
        1:54.22 (39.63)     2:33.68 (39.46)
  6 Bell, Katherine        19 Dynamo Swim Club  2:35.51    2:33.90   13  
                 35.11      1:14.47 (39.36)
        1:54.20 (39.73)     2:33.90 (39.70)
  7 Pangilinan, Jaclyn     18 White Plains Ywc  2:35.46    2:34.16   12  
                 35.06      1:14.40 (39.34)
        1:54.20 (39.80)     2:34.16 (39.96)
  8 Degolia, Hailey        17 Pleasanton Sea H  2:35.26    2:35.70   11  
                 35.21      1:14.56 (39.35)
        1:54.72 (40.16)     2:35.70 (40.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jensen, Alicia         17 Team Foxjet-MN    2:35.72    2:32.44    9  
                 35.08      1:13.87 (38.79)
        1:53.13 (39.26)     2:32.44 (39.31)
 10 #Graham, Laura         20 Wildcat Aquatics  2:35.64    2:32.92    7  
                 34.97      1:13.53 (38.56)
        1:53.41 (39.88)     2:32.92 (39.51)
 11 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  2:36.36    2:33.02    6  
                 34.67      1:12.78 (38.11)
        1:52.71 (39.93)     2:33.02 (40.31)
 12 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     2:35.76    2:35.32    5  
                 35.51      1:15.15 (39.64)
        1:55.48 (40.33)     2:35.32 (39.84)
 13 Briskie, Erin          20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:35.67    2:35.39    4  
                 36.40      1:16.17 (39.77)
        1:55.74 (39.57)     2:35.39 (39.65)
 14 Schmitt, Jessica       13 North Coast Aqua  2:36.01    2:35.76    3  
                 36.28      1:15.50 (39.22)
        1:55.69 (40.19)     2:35.76 (40.07)
 15 Clemens, Clare         18 Asphalt Green-MR  2:36.27    2:35.95    2  
                 36.47      1:15.81 (39.34)
        1:55.48 (39.67)     2:35.95 (40.47)
 16 *Dobral, Coralie       17 France            2:35.77    2:36.20    1  
                 35.96      1:15.59 (39.63)
        1:55.46 (39.87)     2:36.20 (40.74)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Hardy, Jessica         17 Irvine Novaquati  2:37.13    2:34.87  
                 34.47      1:13.81 (39.34)
        1:53.95 (40.14)     2:34.87 (40.92)
 18 Commander, Shantel     20 Nashville Aquati  2:36.69    2:35.01  
                 36.35      1:16.27 (39.92)
        1:55.66 (39.39)     2:35.01 (39.35)
 19 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      2:36.36    2:35.88  
                 36.00      1:15.78 (39.78)
        1:55.28 (39.50)     2:35.88 (40.60)
 20 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           2:36.63    2:36.62  
                 36.34      1:16.26 (39.92)
        1:56.43 (40.17)     2:36.62 (40.19)
 21 Buchanan, Jessica      18 Lakeridge Swimmi  2:37.00    2:37.04  
                 36.22      1:15.78 (39.56)
        1:56.03 (40.25)     2:37.04 (41.01)
 22 Smith, Elizabeth       15 Parkway Swim Clu  2:36.72    2:37.11  
                 35.34      1:15.79 (40.45)
        1:57.10 (41.31)     2:37.11 (40.01)
 23 Sacco, Brittany        17 City of Plano-NT  2:37.52    2:37.46  
                 36.04      1:16.10 (40.06)
        1:56.79 (40.69)     2:37.46 (40.67)
 24 Meng, Heather          19 Gloucester Cnty-  2:37.14    2:38.01  
                 35.74      1:16.06 (40.32)
        1:56.94 (40.88)     2:38.01 (41.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 *Le Paranthoen, Ann-S  27 France            2:37.81             
 26 Finn, Alisa            13 New Trier-IL      2:38.12             
 27 Gabert, Stephanie      14 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:38.37             
 28 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  2:38.60             
 29 Boosalis, Maryann      17 Industry Hills-C  2:39.20             
 30 Gilbert, Kirsten       21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:39.37             
 31 #Kohutek, Michelle     19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:39.62             
 32 McIntyre, Melissa      17 Tacoma Swim Club  2:41.04             
 33 Miller, Marcelle       20 Seacoast-NE       2:41.11             
 34 Schweitzer, Colleen    16 Highlands Ranch-  2:41.13             
 35 Patterson, Genevieve   18 Thills Swim Club  2:41.17             
 36 Heath, Samantha        16 Pleasanton Sea H  2:41.43             
 37 Catalano, Shellene     21 Clovis Swim Club  2:42.18             
 38 #Norton, Annie         16 Mecklenburg-NC    2:42.38             
 39 Kilkuts, Courtney      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:42.52             
 40 Macgregor, Abby        16 Triton Swimming-  2:43.57             
 41 Beaudreau, Lauren      16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:43.87             
 42 Grunert, Megan         21 Central Indiana-  2:44.35             
 43 Houston, Kathryn       17 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:45.19             
 44 Fuccillo, Jeana        19 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:48.83             
 -- #Kraemer, Kerry        15 Black Dog Swimmi       NS             
 -- Ellis, Alexandra       15 Blue Fins Swim T       NS             
 
                 


Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: U 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
 LC Nationals: M 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
 Sum National:   2:22.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 *Nicolardot, Julien    23 France            2:15.95    2:16.69  
                 31.17      1:06.17 (35.00)
        1:41.18 (35.01)     2:16.69 (35.51)
  2 Bassett, Ethan         23 Curl-Burke-PV     2:16.03    2:16.92  
                 30.99      1:05.85 (34.86)
        1:41.26 (35.41)     2:16.92 (35.66)
  3 Spann, Scott           16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.66    2:17.68  
                 31.49      1:06.38 (34.89)
        1:41.36 (34.98)     2:17.68 (36.32)
  4 Kornfeld, Paul         17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:20.15    2:17.97  
                 31.41      1:06.66 (35.25)
        1:42.09 (35.43)     2:17.97 (35.88)
  5 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:18.90    2:18.05  
                 31.72      1:06.92 (35.20)
        1:42.02 (35.10)     2:18.05 (36.03)
  6 Mahoney, Sean          15 Terrapins-PC      2:18.19    2:18.17  
                 31.24      1:06.30 (35.06)
        1:41.79 (35.49)     2:18.17 (36.38)
  7 *Richard, Christophe   21 France            2:15.92    2:18.20  
                 31.33      1:06.45 (35.12)
        1:41.97 (35.52)     2:18.20 (36.23)
  8 Schurr, Christian      19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.17    2:19.10  
                 30.94      1:06.65 (35.71)
        1:43.51 (36.86)     2:19.10 (35.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Criste, John           15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:19.09    2:19.39  
                 31.67      1:06.55 (34.88)
        1:42.63 (36.08)     2:19.39 (36.76)
 10 *Barbosa, Henrique     20 California Aquat  2:15.94    2:19.85  
                 31.35      1:06.79 (35.44)
        1:42.94 (36.15)     2:19.85 (36.91)
 11 Callahan, Kevin        17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:17.58    2:20.18  
                 32.59      1:07.96 (35.37)
        1:43.58 (35.62)     2:20.18 (36.60)
 12 Woodruff, Patrick      20 Cascade Swim Clu  2:21.93    2:20.28  
                 32.56      1:08.17 (35.61)
        1:44.01 (35.84)     2:20.28 (36.27)
 13 *Jacobo, Alejandro     19 Mexico            2:22.49    2:20.99  
                 32.18      1:07.57 (35.39)
        1:43.77 (36.20)     2:20.99 (37.22)
 14 Kelly, Sean            20 Minnesota-MN      2:20.34    2:21.13  
                 31.71      1:07.67 (35.96)
        1:43.73 (36.06)     2:21.13 (37.40)
 15 Rasmussen, John        29 Mt Hood-OR        2:20.86    2:21.22  
                 31.01      1:06.22 (35.21)
        1:42.60 (36.38)     2:21.22 (38.62)
 16 Roberts, Jonathan      16 Greater Rocheste  2:22.76    2:21.55  
                 32.57      1:08.26 (35.69)
        1:44.51 (36.25)     2:21.55 (37.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Velez, Daniel          20 Rockville Montgo  2:21.45    2:22.02  
                 31.91      1:08.24 (36.33)
        1:45.00 (36.76)     2:22.02 (37.02)
 18 Yeager, Robert         21 Team Charlotte-N  2:21.80    2:22.57  
                 32.89      1:09.99 (37.10)
        1:46.31 (36.32)     2:22.57 (36.26)
 18 Salaz, Jake            18 Mt Hood-OR        2:21.94    2:22.57  
                 32.71      1:08.62 (35.91)
        1:44.26 (35.64)     2:22.57 (38.31)
 20 Tobler, Nicholas       22 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:21.70    2:22.75  
                 32.07      1:08.41 (36.34)
        1:44.98 (36.57)     2:22.75 (37.77)
 21 Brown, Thomas          21 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:20.83    2:23.19  
                 32.72      1:09.23 (36.51)
        1:46.05 (36.82)     2:23.19 (37.14)
 22 Ash, David             18 Firestone Akron-  2:19.98    2:23.40  
                 32.35      1:09.05 (36.70)
        1:45.84 (36.79)     2:23.40 (37.56)
 23 Barnes, Ivan           18 City of Plano-NT  2:21.90    2:23.48  
                 32.51      1:09.18 (36.67)
        1:45.92 (36.74)     2:23.48 (37.56)
 24 Fischetti, Robert      19 Poseidon Swimmin  2:02.03Y   2:23.51  
                 33.05      1:09.23 (36.18)
        1:46.25 (37.02)     2:23.51 (37.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Lentz, Graham         20 Unattached-PC     1:59.92Y   2:23.98  
                 32.49      1:08.69 (36.20)
        1:45.57 (36.88)     2:23.98 (38.41)
 26 Baldwin, Harry         20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:02.52Y   2:24.10  
                 32.27      1:09.43 (37.16)
        1:46.62 (37.19)     2:24.10 (37.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Divan, Paul           18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:21.81    2:24.52  
                 32.77      1:09.99 (37.22)
        1:47.55 (37.56)     2:24.52 (36.97)
 28 *Garcia, Rafael        20 Mexico            2:20.96    2:24.57  
                 33.37      1:10.13 (36.76)
        1:47.01 (36.88)     2:24.57 (37.56)
 29 Dawson, Alexander      20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:21.86    2:24.66  
                 32.92      1:09.76 (36.84)
        1:46.91 (37.15)     2:24.66 (37.75)
 30 *Jacobo, Alfredo       22 Mexico            2:20.82    2:24.94  
                 31.69      1:08.12 (36.43)
        1:45.51 (37.39)     2:24.94 (39.43)
 31 Larmoyeux, Michael     17 Bolles School-FL  2:21.87    2:25.03  
                 32.80      1:09.40 (36.60)
        1:46.60 (37.20)     2:25.03 (38.43)
 32 Clements, Joey         21 Unattached-AZ     1:59.66Y   2:25.05  
                 31.88      1:08.48 (36.60)
        1:45.80 (37.32)     2:25.05 (39.25)
 33 Vanderkaay, Christian  22 Club Wolverine-M  2:22.61    2:25.67  
                 33.03      1:09.84 (36.81)
        1:46.49 (36.65)     2:25.67 (39.18)
 34 Williams, Alexander    19 Wash. Twp. Wave-  2:21.04    2:25.69  
                 32.88      1:09.45 (36.57)
        1:47.39 (37.94)     2:25.69 (38.30)
 35 Molnar, Matthew        19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.48Y   2:25.86  
                 32.29      1:08.51 (36.22)
        1:46.80 (38.29)     2:25.86 (39.06)
 36 Magruder, Agustin      18 Greenwood Tiger-  2:20.41    2:26.56  
                 32.32      1:09.00 (36.68)
        1:46.45 (37.45)     2:26.56 (40.11)
 37 #Youm, Joon            19 King-PN           2:02.28Y   2:26.91  
                 32.42      1:09.93 (37.51)
        1:47.39 (37.46)     2:26.91 (39.52)
 38 Ratliff, Williamson    20 Gator Swim Club-  2:02.42Y   2:27.47  
                 32.61      1:09.48 (36.87)
        1:47.84 (38.36)     2:27.47 (39.63)
 39 #Ptasnik, Elliot       21 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:02.54Y   2:29.14  
                 31.73      1:08.89 (37.16)
        1:48.34 (39.45)     2:29.14 (40.80)
 40 #Johnson, Seth         19 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:22.69    2:29.86  
                 33.76      1:12.47 (38.71)
        1:50.06 (37.59)     2:29.86 (39.80)
 41 #McGrath, John         20 South Shore YMCA  2:02.11Y   2:31.50  
                 33.19      1:11.00 (37.81)
        1:50.56 (39.56)     2:31.50 (40.94)
 -- Fedderly, Matthew      18 Eagle Swim Team-  2:21.80         DQ  
                 32.56      1:09.26 (36.70)
        1:48.83 (39.57)     2:29.17 (40.34)
 -- #Keister, Christopher  17 Big Cat Aquatics  2:22.19         NS  
 -- Wolfe, Nicholas        20 Stanford Swimmin  2:20.20         NS  




Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal
    U.S. Open: U 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
 LC Nationals: M 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal. Aq.
 Sum National:   2:19.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.19    2:14.99  
                 31.71      1:05.65 (33.94)
        1:40.21 (34.56)     2:14.99 (34.78)
  2 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  2:14.54    2:15.33  
                 32.31      1:05.81 (33.50)
        1:40.65 (34.84)     2:15.33 (34.68)
  3 Chura, Haley           19 Southern Marlins  2:14.51    2:15.78  
                 32.78      1:07.06 (34.28)
        1:41.72 (34.66)     2:15.78 (34.06)
  4 McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.79    2:16.18  
                 31.94      1:06.82 (34.88)
        1:42.55 (35.73)     2:16.18 (33.63)
  5 #Crippen, Teresa       14 Germantown-MA     2:18.34    2:17.35  
                 32.54      1:07.30 (34.76)
        1:42.91 (35.61)     2:17.35 (34.44)
  6 Thompson, Kathryn      17 Roseburg Swim Te  2:15.85    2:18.13  
                 33.41      1:08.31 (34.90)
        1:43.49 (35.18)     2:18.13 (34.64)
  7 Viveros, Renee         17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:18.77    2:18.36  
                 32.43      1:07.37 (34.94)
        1:42.66 (35.29)     2:18.36 (35.70)
  8 Smith, Kelsy           17 Marlins of Ralei  2:18.55    2:18.84  
                 33.47      1:08.54 (35.07)
        1:43.88 (35.34)     2:18.84 (34.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 #Kelly, Margaret       16 Ann Arbor Swim C  2:19.92    2:19.08  
                 31.88      1:06.92 (35.04)
        1:43.05 (36.13)     2:19.08 (36.03)
 10 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC      2:14.86    2:19.46  
                 32.80      1:07.90 (35.10)
        1:43.92 (36.02)     2:19.46 (35.54)
 11 #Neal, Emily           16 City of Plano-NT  2:19.07    2:19.62  
                 33.87      1:09.34 (35.47)
        1:44.76 (35.42)     2:19.62 (34.86)
 12 Larochelle, Natalie    17 Napa Valley Swim  2:19.68    2:19.75  
                 33.66      1:08.74 (35.08)
        1:43.67 (34.93)     2:19.75 (36.08)
 13 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:17.71    2:19.76  
                 33.08      1:08.04 (34.96)
        1:44.01 (35.97)     2:19.76 (35.75)
 14 #Golden, Julie         15 Birmingham Swimm  2:19.55    2:20.03  
                 33.08      1:08.43 (35.35)
        1:44.33 (35.90)     2:20.03 (35.70)
 15 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:12.43S   2:20.12  
                 32.92      1:08.33 (35.41)
        1:44.10 (35.77)     2:20.12 (36.02)
 16 Rademacher, Stacy      19 Mecklenburg-NC    2:19.70    2:20.26  
                 33.44      1:08.69 (35.25)
        1:44.68 (35.99)     2:20.26 (35.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chin, Alyssa           20 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:19.44    2:20.50  
                 32.90      1:07.97 (35.07)
        1:43.82 (35.85)     2:20.50 (36.68)
 18 Smart, Lauren          14 Team Charlotte-N  2:00.25Y   2:20.52  
                 32.87      1:09.19 (36.32)
        1:45.01 (35.82)     2:20.52 (35.51)
 19 #Leddy, Meghan         13 Eastern Express-  2:19.30    2:20.58  
                 33.53      1:08.60 (35.07)
        1:44.66 (36.06)     2:20.58 (35.92)
 20 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.65    2:20.72  
                 32.84      1:08.11 (35.27)
        1:44.53 (36.42)     2:20.72 (36.19)
 21 McLane, Julianne       16 Terrapins-PC      2:17.57    2:20.86  
                 32.86      1:08.18 (35.32)
        1:44.48 (36.30)     2:20.86 (36.38)
 22 #Wind, Katherine       19 Minnesota-MN/STA  2:19.63    2:20.99  
                 33.22      1:09.26 (36.04)
        1:44.87 (35.61)     2:20.99 (36.12)
 23 Liu, Michelle          16 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.39    2:21.38  
                 33.29      1:08.43 (35.14)
        1:44.72 (36.29)     2:21.38 (36.66)
 24 #Szymanski, Genevieve  15 Haines Dolphins-  2:18.93    2:22.00  
                 32.52      1:07.70 (35.18)
        1:44.55 (36.85)     2:22.00 (37.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Holmes, Erin          15 Channel Cats-IE   2:19.81    2:22.55  
                 33.39      1:09.03 (35.64)
        1:45.81 (36.78)     2:22.55 (36.74)
 26 Scarborough, Kimberly  21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:19.25    2:22.75  
                 33.78      1:09.21 (35.43)
        1:46.07 (36.86)     2:22.75 (36.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Silver, Helen          20 California Aquat  2:17.54    2:22.90  
                 33.36      1:09.19 (35.83)
        1:45.92 (36.73)     2:22.90 (36.98)
 28 Hart, Lindsay          18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:19.01    2:23.00  
                 34.05      1:09.80 (35.75)
        1:46.18 (36.38)     2:23.00 (36.82)
 29 Harris, Carrera        18 Bakersfield Swim  2:19.91    2:23.26  
                 33.30      1:08.41 (35.11)
        1:45.56 (37.15)     2:23.26 (37.70)
 30 #Davis, Brittany       19 Cottonwood Heigh  1:58.00Y   2:23.27  
                 33.58      1:09.94 (36.36)
        1:46.78 (36.84)     2:23.27 (36.49)
 31 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  2:16.79    2:23.38  
                 33.47      1:09.30 (35.83)
        1:45.80 (36.50)     2:23.38 (37.58)
 32 Morelli, Lisa          21 California Aquat  2:14.06S   2:23.93  
                 33.75      1:09.62 (35.87)
        1:46.78 (37.16)     2:23.93 (37.15)
 33 Marik, Melissa         15 Naperville-IL     2:19.40    2:24.13  
                 33.47      1:09.48 (36.01)
        1:46.81 (37.33)     2:24.13 (37.32)
 34 Iversen, Courtney      19 Greenwood Tiger-  2:00.86Y   2:24.42  
                 33.88      1:09.70 (35.82)
        1:47.48 (37.78)     2:24.42 (36.94)
 35 Andrews, Lauren        19 Redding Swim Tea  1:59.26Y   2:25.26  
                 33.50      1:09.94 (36.44)
        1:47.54 (37.60)     2:25.26 (37.72)
 36 Ferritto, Elaine       19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.96S   2:25.28  
                 33.07      1:08.83 (35.76)
        1:46.44 (37.61)     2:25.28 (38.84)
 37 #Van Zanten, Samantha  18 King-PN           2:00.86Y   2:25.45  
                 34.59      1:11.12 (36.53)
        1:48.46 (37.34)     2:25.45 (36.99)
 38 Gnatzig, Gina          20 Aquahawks-MV/U o  1:59.80Y   2:25.71  
                 33.07      1:09.15 (36.08)
        1:46.81 (37.66)     2:25.71 (38.90)
 39 Shepherd, Sara         21 Atlantis Aquatic  1:59.40Y   2:26.29  
                 33.94      1:10.41 (36.47)
        1:48.16 (37.75)     2:26.29 (38.13)
 40 Ferguson, Kaitlyn      17 White Plains Ywc  2:19.19    2:26.58  
                 32.77      1:10.06 (37.29)
        1:48.29 (38.23)     2:26.58 (38.29)




Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     American: A 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: U 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 LC Nationals: M 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 Sum National:   2:07.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Staley, Trent          22 Trojan Swim Club  2:04.61    2:02.02   20  
                 29.12      1:00.03 (30.91)
        1:31.15 (31.12)     2:02.02 (30.87)
  2 Russell, David         17 New England Barr  2:02.63    2:02.65   17  
                 28.85      1:00.14 (31.29)
        1:31.35 (31.21)     2:02.65 (31.30)
  3 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C  2:05.25    2:03.06   16  
                 29.20      1:00.25 (31.05)
        1:31.66 (31.41)     2:03.06 (31.40)
  4 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C  2:05.32    2:05.09   15  
                 29.86      1:01.39 (31.53)
        1:33.17 (31.78)     2:05.09 (31.92)
  5 *Maire, Romain         19 France            2:06.06    2:06.55   14  
                 29.32      1:00.87 (31.55)
        1:33.46 (32.59)     2:06.55 (33.09)
  6 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:06.61    2:06.73   13  
                 29.33      1:01.03 (31.70)
        1:34.05 (33.02)     2:06.73 (32.68)
  7 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:05.97    2:07.46   12  
                 29.44      1:01.56 (32.12)
        1:34.37 (32.81)     2:07.46 (33.09)
  8 Hopkins, Michael       17 Delaware Swim Te  2:06.33    2:07.59   11  
                 29.41      1:01.24 (31.83)
        1:34.41 (33.17)     2:07.59 (33.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Taylor, Thomas         19 Athens Bulldog-G  2:07.94    2:06.31    9  
                 30.25      1:01.54 (31.29)
        1:33.85 (32.31)     2:06.31 (32.46)
 10 #Patton, Sean          17 Mecklenburg-NC    2:07.43    2:06.92    7  
                 30.53      1:02.30 (31.77)
        1:34.95 (32.65)     2:06.92 (31.97)
 11 Leach, Matthew         23 Indiana Swim Tea  2:08.10    2:07.00    6  
                 29.97      1:01.97 (32.00)
        1:34.76 (32.79)     2:07.00 (32.24)
 12 Deweese, Jeffrey       18 Poseidon Swimmin  2:07.61    2:07.45    5  
                 30.11      1:02.49 (32.38)
        1:35.09 (32.60)     2:07.45 (32.36)
 13 Sacco, Thomas          19 City of Plano-NT  2:07.31    2:07.96    4  
                 29.64      1:02.40 (32.76)
        1:35.82 (33.42)     2:07.96 (32.14)
 14 Wolfe, Michael         18 ConocoPhillips S  2:08.07    2:09.05    3  
                 30.45      1:02.74 (32.29)
        1:35.86 (33.12)     2:09.05 (33.19)
 15 Thorburn, Jeffrey      19 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:07.94    2:09.45    2  
                 30.51      1:02.99 (32.48)
        1:35.99 (33.00)     2:09.45 (33.46)
 16 Lathrope, Scott        18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:07.76    2:11.21    1  
                 30.74      1:03.12 (32.38)
        1:37.18 (34.06)     2:11.21 (34.03)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    2:08.36    2:07.21  
                 30.66      1:02.48 (31.82)
        1:34.92 (32.44)     2:07.21 (32.29)
 18 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati  2:08.60    2:07.56  
                 30.72      1:03.44 (32.72)
        1:36.27 (32.83)     2:07.56 (31.29)
 19 Maher, Alan            16 Nashville Aquati  2:08.26    2:07.80  
                 30.85      1:02.54 (31.69)
        1:35.76 (33.22)     2:07.80 (32.04)
 20 Emanuel, Ryan          16 Badger Swim Club  2:08.16    2:07.83  
                 29.56      1:01.25 (31.69)
        1:34.73 (33.48)     2:07.83 (33.10)
 21 Brandenberger, Chris   21 Three Village-MR  2:08.23    2:08.41  
                 30.07      1:02.59 (32.52)
        1:35.73 (33.14)     2:08.41 (32.68)
 22 #Dickson, Luke         20 Wash. Twp. Wave-  2:08.18    2:08.87  
                 30.32      1:02.75 (32.43)
        1:36.28 (33.53)     2:08.87 (32.59)
 23 Jones, Michael         20 Firestone Akron-  2:08.65    2:09.48  
                 30.11      1:03.09 (32.98)
        1:36.73 (33.64)     2:09.48 (32.75)
 24 #McLin, Shawn          20 Big Cat Aquatics  2:08.70    2:09.57  
                 30.25      1:02.46 (32.21)
        1:36.18 (33.72)     2:09.57 (33.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Moccari, Cameron       21 Marlins of Ralei  2:09.05             
 26 Rose, Zachary          16 Brunswick Ywca-G  2:09.19             
 27 Rahaeuser, Evan        21 Sun Devil Aquati  2:09.78             
 28 Reed, Thomas           21 Rockville Montgo  2:10.11             
 29 #Neal, Matthew         21 Aggie Swim Club-  2:10.20             
 30 Bezerra, Diogo         23 Team Starbucks-P  2:10.46             
 -- Metcalf, Scott         21 Orinda Aquatics-       NS             




Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL
     American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA
    U.S. Open: U 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 LC Nationals: M 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 Sum National:   2:17.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:13.23    2:11.08   20  
                 29.82      1:03.05 (33.23)
        1:36.99 (33.94)     2:11.08 (34.09)
  2 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  2:13.64    2:11.73   17  
                 29.67      1:03.18 (33.51)
        1:37.56 (34.38)     2:11.73 (34.17)
  3 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  2:15.92    2:13.95   16  
                 30.56      1:04.27 (33.71)
        1:38.37 (34.10)     2:13.95 (35.58)
  4 Sims, Amanda           15 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:15.46    2:16.20   15  
                 30.83      1:05.53 (34.70)
        1:40.27 (34.74)     2:16.20 (35.93)
  5 Morris, Kailey         16 Big Cat Aquatics  2:16.45    2:16.76   14  
                 30.74      1:05.12 (34.38)
        1:41.10 (35.98)     2:16.76 (35.66)
  6 Schuknecht, Alisa      21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:16.75    2:16.97   13  
                 31.58      1:06.10 (34.52)
        1:41.70 (35.60)     2:16.97 (35.27)
  7 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:15.65    2:17.31   12  
                 30.53      1:04.82 (34.29)
        1:41.08 (36.26)     2:17.31 (36.23)
  8 Rys, Rachel            16 Santa Barbara-CA  2:16.56    2:17.62   11  
                 30.66      1:05.07 (34.41)
        1:40.95 (35.88)     2:17.62 (36.67)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN           2:17.88    2:16.41    9  
                 30.86      1:05.72 (34.86)
        1:41.37 (35.65)     2:16.41 (35.04)
 10 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      2:17.11    2:16.67    7  
                 30.93      1:05.62 (34.69)
        1:41.22 (35.60)     2:16.67 (35.45)
 11 Martinez, Jamie        15 De Anza Cupertin  2:17.48    2:17.31    6  
                 31.11      1:05.85 (34.74)
        1:41.19 (35.34)     2:17.31 (36.12)
 12 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  2:17.66    2:17.87    5  
                 32.37      1:07.05 (34.68)
        1:42.10 (35.05)     2:17.87 (35.77)
 13 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club-O  2:17.79    2:18.20    4  
                 31.25      1:06.50 (35.25)
        1:42.43 (35.93)     2:18.20 (35.77)
 14 Haglund, Karie         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:17.73    2:18.48    3  
                 31.93      1:06.69 (34.76)
        1:42.46 (35.77)     2:18.48 (36.02)
 15 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore-  2:17.15    2:19.07    2  
                 31.44      1:06.44 (35.00)
        1:42.12 (35.68)     2:19.07 (36.95)
 16 Daley, Kristabelle     20 Sierra Marlins-S  2:17.85    2:20.90    1  
                 31.37      1:07.38 (36.01)
        1:43.40 (36.02)     2:20.90 (37.50)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:18.38    2:16.38  
                 30.80      1:05.17 (34.37)
        1:40.48 (35.31)     2:16.38 (35.90)
 18 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  2:17.88    2:17.79  
                 30.84      1:05.80 (34.96)
        1:41.61 (35.81)     2:17.79 (36.18)
 19 Wheeler, Jenna         18 Aggie Swim Club-  2:18.26    2:18.02  
                 31.42      1:06.24 (34.82)
        1:41.85 (35.61)     2:18.02 (36.17)
 20 Martin-Lacey, Jacquel  18 Nashville Aquati  2:18.43    2:18.22  
                 31.42      1:06.25 (34.83)
        1:42.66 (36.41)     2:18.22 (35.56)
 21 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           2:18.03    2:18.42  
                 31.54      1:06.60 (35.06)
        1:42.80 (36.20)     2:18.42 (35.62)
 22 Hilyard, Anissa        21 Team Starbucks-P  2:18.70    2:19.83  
                 31.30      1:06.50 (35.20)
        1:42.63 (36.13)     2:19.83 (37.20)
 23 Kinney, Christina      20 Mt Hood-OR        2:18.33    2:20.31  
                 31.65      1:06.75 (35.10)
        1:43.21 (36.46)     2:20.31 (37.10)
 24 Lubus, Lauren          21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:18.81    2:20.50  
                 31.14      1:05.42 (34.28)
        1:41.83 (36.41)     2:20.50 (38.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Nebera, Meghan         19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:18.82             
 26 Schieman, Ellis        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:19.49             
 27 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  2:19.80             
 28 Olin, Christina        21 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:19.81             
 29 Guilkey, Karen         18 Tar Heel Aquatic  2:19.84             
 30 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:20.55             
 31 #Friedman, Monika      16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:20.62             
 32 Shaw, Elizabeth        15 Nova of Virginia  2:20.99             
 33 Broome, Annie          16 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:21.20             
 34 Knapik, Ashley         15 North Baltimore-  2:21.25             
 35 Hovey, Amber           17 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.84             
 36 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  2:22.85             
 37 Kuhlke, Kellyn         15 City of Plano-NT  2:23.46             
 38 #Jaeger, Melissa       18 Wolverine Aquati  2:24.06             
 39 Miller, Melissa        21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:24.45             
 -- Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ             
 -- Dorr, McCall           23 Orinda Aquatics-       NS   




Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: U 1:54.31  7/10/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   2:05.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:59.26    2:00.03   20  
                 26.61        57.01 (30.40)
        1:28.41 (31.40)     2:00.03 (31.62)
  2 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.37    2:00.66   17  
                 26.52        56.90 (30.38)
        1:28.60 (31.70)     2:00.66 (32.06)
  3 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.18    2:00.67   16  
                 26.88        57.57 (30.69)
        1:29.26 (31.69)     2:00.67 (31.41)
  4 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.62    2:01.26   15  
                 27.12        57.74 (30.62)
        1:29.52 (31.78)     2:01.26 (31.74)
  5 Valdivieso, Juan       23 Curl-Burke-PV     2:02.85    2:02.61   14  
                 27.82        58.34 (30.52)
        1:30.17 (31.83)     2:02.61 (32.44)
  6 Cantwell, Christian    24 Fort Lauderdale-  2:02.99    2:03.25   13  
                 27.09        58.25 (31.16)
        1:30.57 (32.32)     2:03.25 (32.68)
  7 Jones, John            20 Crimson Tide-SE/  2:02.74    2:03.26   12  
                 27.62        58.55 (30.93)
        1:30.18 (31.63)     2:03.26 (33.08)
  8 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.26    2:04.10   11  
                 27.30        59.39 (32.09)
        1:31.92 (32.53)     2:04.10 (32.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  2:03.88    2:02.44    9  
                 27.64        59.17 (31.53)
        1:30.51 (31.34)     2:02.44 (31.93)
 10 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC    2:03.34    2:02.65    7  
                 27.32        58.07 (30.75)
        1:29.93 (31.86)     2:02.65 (32.72)
 11 Hasbani, Meir          19 Lake Forest-IL/P  2:03.26    2:03.01    6  
                 28.00        59.08 (31.08)
        1:31.08 (32.00)     2:03.01 (31.93)
 12 Figh, Matthew          21 Georgia Tech Aqu  2:03.63    2:03.29    5  
                 27.82        59.61 (31.79)
        1:31.28 (31.67)     2:03.29 (32.01)
 13 Bartlett, Matthew      17 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:03.88    2:03.42    4  
                 27.54        58.79 (31.25)
        1:31.50 (32.71)     2:03.42 (31.92)
 14 #Mosko, David          15 Cincy Marlins-OH  2:03.31    2:03.52    3  
                 28.21        59.52 (31.31)
        1:31.40 (31.88)     2:03.52 (32.12)
 15 *Marmolejo, Pablo      19 Mexico            2:03.68    2:03.95    2  
                 27.97        59.23 (31.26)
        1:31.46 (32.23)     2:03.95 (32.49)
 16 Halasz, Scott          21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:03.49    2:04.67    1  
                 27.62      1:00.01 (32.39)
        1:32.12 (32.11)     2:04.67 (32.55)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA  2:04.46    2:04.23  
                 27.86        59.98 (32.12)
        1:32.18 (32.20)     2:04.23 (32.05)
 18 Morrison, Phillip      19 Crawfish Aquatic  2:04.95    2:04.49  
                 28.15      1:00.18 (32.03)
        1:32.32 (32.14)     2:04.49 (32.17)
 19 *Duran, Israel         17 Mexico            2:04.34    2:04.53  
                 27.72        58.99 (31.27)
        1:30.94 (31.95)     2:04.53 (33.59)
 20 #Madson, Logan         17 Bend Swim Club-O  2:05.13    2:04.90  
                 27.89        59.65 (31.76)
        1:31.89 (32.24)     2:04.90 (33.01)
 21 Kleyn, Aaron           22 Mission Viejo-CA  2:04.62    2:05.13  
                 28.08        59.74 (31.66)
        1:32.29 (32.55)     2:05.13 (32.84)
 22 Scott, John            19 Montgomery YMCA-  2:05.10    2:05.18  
                 27.72        59.42 (31.70)
        1:31.63 (32.21)     2:05.18 (33.55)
 23 Jensen, Matthew        19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:04.29    2:05.28  
                 27.66        59.04 (31.38)
        1:31.56 (32.52)     2:05.28 (33.72)
 24 Tolmachoff, Erik       23 Clovis Swim Club  2:04.92    2:08.78  
                 27.77      1:00.22 (32.45)
        1:33.99 (33.77)     2:08.78 (34.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Rohleder, Daniel       18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.63             
 26 Dylla, Mark            15 Aces Swim Club-C  2:05.18             
 27 #Zaferes, Tom          18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:05.18             
 28 Danner, Gregory        23 Fairport Area Sw  2:05.37             
 29 Eckel, Daniel          17 Mt Lebanon Aquat  2:05.46             
 30 Clark, Tyler           20 Canyons Aquatic-  2:05.59             
 31 Southmayd, Thomas      17 Suburban Swim Ce  2:05.63             
 32 #Thompson, Dustin      21 Big Cat Aquatics  2:05.64             
 33 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:05.68             
 34 Uribe, Cesar           23 Mexico            2:05.73             
 35 #Carranza, Travis      19 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:05.83             
 36 Rimmele, Ryan          19 Marlins of Ralei  2:05.93             
 37 Rourke, Damon          20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.94             
 38 McMahon, Daniel        16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.01             
 39 Meena, Elliot          20 Trinity Prep-FL   2:06.08             
 40 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C  2:06.15             
 41 #Wohl, Daniel          19 Vacationland-LE   2:06.60             
 42 Friedlander, Stephen   20 Coral Springs-FG  2:06.76             
 43 #Wright, Travis        18 Bengal Tiger-LA   2:07.18             
 44 *Sugimoto, Hirotaka    21 Mission Viejo-CA  2:07.73             
 45 Collins, Benjamin      21 Team Starbucks-P  2:08.11             
 46 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:08.58             
 47 Kauffman, Michael      20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:09.74             
 48 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:11.62             
 49 Petersen, Lucas        21 Unattached-MN     2:12.04             
 50 Moccari, Cameron       21 Marlins of Ralei  2:14.45             
 -- Mahaney, Aaron         24 Atlantis Aquatic       NS




Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER
     American: A 1:57.41  7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
    U.S. Open: U 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
 LC Nationals: M 1:58.20  8/14/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal. Aq.
 Sum National:   2:04.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Medina, Lauren         21 California Aquat  2:03.82    2:01.89   20  
                 28.94        59.93 (30.99)
        1:31.39 (31.46)     2:01.89 (30.50)
  2 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC      2:03.69    2:02.05   17  
                 28.58        59.62 (31.04)
        1:30.93 (31.31)     2:02.05 (31.12)
  3 Ditto, Kelsey          15 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.84    2:02.37   16  
                 29.85      1:00.89 (31.04)
        1:32.24 (31.35)     2:02.37 (30.13)
  4 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  2:04.22    2:02.45   15  
                 29.24      1:00.09 (30.85)
        1:31.49 (31.40)     2:02.45 (30.96)
  5 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  2:03.91    2:03.02   14  
                 29.42      1:00.65 (31.23)
        1:31.96 (31.31)     2:03.02 (31.06)
  6 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:04.16    2:03.45   13  
                 29.48      1:01.00 (31.52)
        1:32.81 (31.81)     2:03.45 (30.64)
  7 Stowers, Julia         22 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:04.11    2:03.49   12  
                 29.21      1:00.32 (31.11)
        1:32.19 (31.87)     2:03.49 (31.30)
  8 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN           2:04.13    2:04.66   11  
                 29.64      1:01.44 (31.80)
        1:33.47 (32.03)     2:04.66 (31.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:05.05    2:03.38    9  
                 29.45      1:00.61 (31.16)
        1:31.98 (31.37)     2:03.38 (31.40)
 10 Ziegler, Kate          16 The Fish-PV       2:04.23    2:03.56    7  
                 29.33      1:00.75 (31.42)
        1:32.95 (32.20)     2:03.56 (30.61)
 11 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  2:04.43    2:03.82    6  
                 29.56      1:00.98 (31.42)
        1:33.01 (32.03)     2:03.82 (30.81)
 12 Carter, Austen         17 Team Greenville-  2:04.81    2:04.35    5  
                 29.20      1:00.60 (31.40)
        1:32.66 (32.06)     2:04.35 (31.69)
 13 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:04.67    2:04.36    4  
                 29.42      1:00.69 (31.27)
        1:32.99 (32.30)     2:04.36 (31.37)
 14 Stanford, Amanda       24 Sun Devil Aquati  2:04.83    2:04.42    3  
                 29.71      1:01.18 (31.47)
        1:32.98 (31.80)     2:04.42 (31.44)
 15 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.60    2:05.46    2  
                 28.71      1:00.16 (31.45)
        1:32.53 (32.37)     2:05.46 (32.93)
 16 *Balmy, Coralie        17 France            2:04.89    2:07.33    1  
                 29.71      1:02.15 (32.44)
        1:34.73 (32.58)     2:07.33 (32.60)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.54    2:02.70  
                 27.89        58.17 (30.28)
        1:30.10 (31.93)     2:02.70 (32.60)
 18 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.15    2:03.45  
                 29.64      1:00.82 (31.18)
        1:32.11 (31.29)     2:03.45 (31.34)
 19 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  2:05.47    2:04.79  
                 29.96      1:01.50 (31.54)
        1:33.38 (31.88)     2:04.79 (31.41)
 20 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.54    2:04.96  
                 30.39      1:02.23 (31.84)
        1:33.88 (31.65)     2:04.96 (31.08)
 21 Miller, Anna           18 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:05.37    2:05.02  
                 29.52      1:01.34 (31.82)
        1:33.66 (32.32)     2:05.02 (31.36)
 22 Schieman, Ellis        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:05.80    2:05.70  
                 30.54      1:03.23 (32.69)
        1:34.57 (31.34)     2:05.70 (31.13)
 23 #Spence, Whitney       16 Pacific Swimming  2:05.74    2:05.90  
                 29.46      1:01.44 (31.98)
        1:33.82 (32.38)     2:05.90 (32.08)
 24 Colgin, Mary           19 Indiana Swim Tea  2:05.44    2:05.91  
                 29.58      1:01.45 (31.87)
        1:33.66 (32.21)     2:05.91 (32.25)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  2:05.21             
 24 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.55             
 27 Jennings, Christine    17 Boulder Swimming  2:05.87             
 28 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  2:05.95             
 29 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.98             
 30 Scroggy, Morgan        16 Thills Swim Club  2:06.11             
 31 Siminski, Kristin      20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.23             
 32 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC      2:06.48             
 33 Hardt, Kate            20 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:06.62             
 34 Waller, Rachael        17 Kansas City Blaz  2:06.71             
 34 Forelli, Kristine      16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:06.71             
 36 Peterson, Sarah        16 Nashville Aquati  2:06.77             
 37 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 Curl-Burke-PV     2:06.83             
 38 Hanson, Virginia       21 Birmingham Swimm  2:08.03             
 39 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:08.07             
 40 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Fleet Swimming-G  2:08.09             
 41 Olson, Sharon          19 Redding Swim Tea  2:09.56             
 42 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:09.68             
 43 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  2:09.95             
 -- McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ             
 -- Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ




Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: U 1:45.63  6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
 LC Nationals: M 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   1:54.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  1:50.50    1:50.18   20  
                 26.49        54.47 (27.98)
        1:22.59 (28.12)     1:50.18 (27.59)
  2 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA  1:52.40    1:51.08   17  
                 26.76        55.26 (28.50)
        1:23.51 (28.25)     1:51.08 (27.57)
  3 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC    1:52.27    1:51.27   15.5
                 26.55        55.06 (28.51)
        1:23.78 (28.72)     1:51.27 (27.49)
  3 *Bodet, Sebastien      19 France            1:51.48    1:51.27   15.5
                 26.05        53.76 (27.71)
        1:22.52 (28.76)     1:51.27 (28.75)
  5 Stovall, Brooks        16 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:52.05    1:51.52   14  
                 26.91        55.66 (28.75)
        1:23.75 (28.09)     1:51.52 (27.77)
  6 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  1:52.72    1:51.89   13  
                 26.99        55.46 (28.47)
        1:23.97 (28.51)     1:51.89 (27.92)
  7 Walters, David         16 Typhoon Aquatics  1:52.48    1:53.49   12  
                 26.29        54.96 (28.67)
        1:24.33 (29.37)     1:53.49 (29.16)
  8 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota-MN/WSO  1:52.68    1:53.83   11  
                 26.02        54.08 (28.06)
        1:23.78 (29.70)     1:53.83 (30.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:53.03    1:51.01    9  
                 25.11        53.24 (28.13)
        1:22.34 (29.10)     1:51.01 (28.67)
 10 Goldberg, Bryan        21 Tennessee Aquati  1:52.93    1:52.05    7  
                 25.76        54.03 (28.27)
        1:23.29 (29.26)     1:52.05 (28.76)
 11 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.85    1:52.25    6  
                 26.28        54.75 (28.47)
        1:23.75 (29.00)     1:52.25 (28.50)
 12 Verlatti, Ryan         17 Tacoma Swim Club  1:53.11    1:52.40    5  
                 26.19        54.67 (28.48)
        1:23.78 (29.11)     1:52.40 (28.62)
 13 Morrison, Phillip      19 Crawfish Aquatic  1:53.13    1:52.88    4  
                 26.58        55.12 (28.54)
        1:24.07 (28.95)     1:52.88 (28.81)
 14 #Houchin, Charles      16 YMCA of the Tria  1:53.42    1:53.15    3  
                 26.68        55.07 (28.39)
        1:24.06 (28.99)     1:53.15 (29.09)
 15 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:52.80    1:53.49    2  
                 26.18        54.57 (28.39)
        1:23.66 (29.09)     1:53.49 (29.83)
 16 Koehler, John          18 Dayton Raiders-O  1:53.08    1:53.67    1  
                 26.34        54.63 (28.29)
        1:24.08 (29.45)     1:53.67 (29.59)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum  19 France            1:53.44    1:52.37  
                 25.93        54.40 (28.47)
        1:23.37 (28.97)     1:52.37 (29.00)
 18 Browning, Harrison     17 M.E. Lyons/Ander  1:53.52    1:53.25  
                 26.13        54.63 (28.50)
        1:23.96 (29.33)     1:53.25 (29.29)
 19 #Smit, Michael         18 Three Village-MR  1:53.61    1:53.47  
                 26.58        55.11 (28.53)
        1:24.39 (29.28)     1:53.47 (29.08)
 20 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  1:53.72    1:53.63  
                 26.59        55.97 (29.38)
        1:25.16 (29.19)     1:53.63 (28.47)
 21 *Mallet, Gregory       20 France            1:54.04    1:53.65  
                 26.62        55.97 (29.35)
        1:26.41 (30.44)     1:53.65 (27.24)
 22 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    1:54.11    1:53.67  
                 26.71        55.48 (28.77)
        1:24.57 (29.09)     1:53.67 (29.10)
 23 Foster, John           17 Irvine Novaquati  1:54.33    1:53.69  
                 26.44        55.06 (28.62)
        1:24.57 (29.51)     1:53.69 (29.12)
 24 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati  1:54.36    1:54.84  
                 27.00        56.29 (29.29)
        1:25.92 (29.63)     1:54.84 (28.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Figh, Matthew          21 Georgia Tech Aqu  1:54.41             
 26 Chiles, Justin         21 Orinda Aquatics-  1:54.41             
 27 Grant, Andrew          19 San Ramon-PC      1:54.44             
 28 McCaffrey, Sean        21 Minnesota-MN/WSO  1:54.48             
 29 Barba, Salvatore       17 Shawmut Aquatics  1:54.50             
 30 Wever, Matthew         20 Wildcat Aquatic-  1:54.64             
 31 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:54.74             
 32 Morse, Ivan            21 San Ramon-PC      1:54.83             
 33 #Foss, Andrew          19 Curl-Burke-PV     1:55.27             
 34 #Johnson, Grant        19 Clearwater Aquat  1:55.34             
 35 Staley, Trent          22 Trojan Swim Club  1:55.42             
 36 #Prugh, Eric           21 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:55.96             
 37 Graham, Josh           17 Typhoon Aquatics  1:56.28             
 38 Flatt, Wesley          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:56.58             
 39 Copple, Blake          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:56.64             
 40 Barrett, Jeffrey       20 Sun Devil Aquati  1:57.23             
 41 McLean, Michael        20 Stanford Swimmin  1:58.03             
 42 Sacco, Thomas          19 City of Plano-NT  1:58.49




Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: U 4:37.67  7/7/2004  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Sum National:   4:57.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           4:49.18    4:45.41   20  
                 30.49      1:05.37 (34.88)
        1:42.06 (36.69)     2:17.76 (35.70)
        2:58.23 (40.47)     3:39.26 (41.03)
        4:13.09 (33.83)     4:45.41 (32.32)
  2 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     4:52.24    4:50.05   17  
                 31.34      1:06.90 (35.56)
        1:45.11 (38.21)     2:21.75 (36.64)
        3:02.41 (40.66)     3:43.95 (41.54)
        4:17.17 (33.22)     4:50.05 (32.88)
  3 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  4:54.11    4:51.16   16  
                 32.34      1:08.22 (35.88)
        1:47.05 (38.83)     2:24.79 (37.74)
        3:06.10 (41.31)     3:47.84 (41.74)
        4:20.12 (32.28)     4:51.16 (31.04)
  4 Schuknecht, Alisa      21 Longhorn Aquatic  4:54.97    4:52.12   15  
                 31.68      1:06.60 (34.92)
        1:45.01 (38.41)     2:22.37 (37.36)
        3:03.71 (41.34)     3:44.88 (41.17)
        4:18.68 (33.80)     4:52.12 (33.44)
  5 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      4:54.58    4:52.49   14  
                 31.87      1:06.86 (34.99)
        1:46.28 (39.42)     2:24.15 (37.87)
        3:04.80 (40.65)     3:46.14 (41.34)
        4:19.94 (33.80)     4:52.49 (32.55)
  6 Dunnigan, Amanda       16 North Baltimore-  4:52.96    4:52.53   13  
                 31.93      1:07.78 (35.85)
        1:46.17 (38.39)     2:23.68 (37.51)
        3:04.95 (41.27)     3:46.40 (41.45)
        4:19.81 (33.41)     4:52.53 (32.72)
  7 *Cartiaux, Celine      25 France            4:55.13    4:53.33   12  
                 31.30      1:06.39 (35.09)
        1:44.92 (38.53)     2:21.72 (36.80)
        3:04.58 (42.86)     3:47.57 (42.99)
        4:21.52 (33.95)     4:53.33 (31.81)
 -- Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  4:53.05         DQ  
                 31.47      1:07.16 (35.69)
        1:44.39 (37.23)     2:19.79 (35.40)
        3:00.98 (41.19)     3:42.76 (41.78)
        4:16.56 (33.80)     4:48.91 (32.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  4:57.31    4:52.42    9  
                 30.92      1:06.59 (35.67)
        1:43.89 (37.30)     2:20.61 (36.72)
        3:03.90 (43.29)     3:46.98 (43.08)
        4:20.00 (33.02)     4:52.42 (32.42)
 10 Chura, Haley           19 Southern Marlins  4:57.73    4:54.87    7  
                 31.80      1:08.07 (36.27)
        1:44.54 (36.47)     2:19.65 (35.11)
        3:03.96 (44.31)     3:48.40 (44.44)
        4:22.51 (34.11)     4:54.87 (32.36)
 11 Clemens, Clare         18 Asphalt Green-MR  4:56.88    4:55.33    6  
                 32.22      1:09.52 (37.30)
        1:47.96 (38.44)     2:26.66 (38.70)
        3:06.82 (40.16)     3:47.75 (40.93)
        4:22.12 (34.37)     4:55.33 (33.21)
 12 Zahalka, Kelly         16 Nova of Virginia  4:57.04    4:56.23    5  
                 31.79      1:08.06 (36.27)
        1:46.37 (38.31)     2:23.91 (37.54)
        3:06.86 (42.95)     3:50.87 (44.01)
        4:24.07 (33.20)     4:56.23 (32.16)
 13 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           4:58.78    4:57.17    4  
                 31.57      1:07.22 (35.65)
        1:44.96 (37.74)     2:22.68 (37.72)
        3:06.40 (43.72)     3:50.22 (43.82)
        4:24.45 (34.23)     4:57.17 (32.72)
 14 Palera, Megan          18 Santa Maria-CA/P  4:58.09    4:57.63    3  
                 31.73      1:08.51 (36.78)
        1:47.07 (38.56)     2:25.84 (38.77)
        3:08.23 (42.39)     3:51.55 (43.32)
        4:24.85 (33.30)     4:57.63 (32.78)
 15 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  4:58.44    4:58.15    2  
                 31.61      1:08.74 (37.13)
        1:46.24 (37.50)     2:23.09 (36.85)
        3:06.70 (43.61)     3:50.43 (43.73)
        4:24.64 (34.21)     4:58.15 (33.51)
 16 Morris, Kailey         16 Big Cat Aquatics  4:58.27    5:00.86    1  
                 31.10      1:06.25 (35.15)
        1:45.14 (38.89)     2:23.07 (37.93)
        3:07.55 (44.48)     3:52.60 (45.05)
        4:27.64 (35.04)     5:00.86 (33.22)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  5:00.91    4:54.36  
                 31.37      1:06.53 (35.16)
        1:45.16 (38.63)     2:23.30 (38.14)
        3:05.97 (42.67)     3:49.01 (43.04)
        4:22.37 (33.36)     4:54.36 (31.99)
 18 Rodriquez, Jessica     14 Mission Aurora-C  4:58.92    4:54.50  
                 31.82      1:07.56 (35.74)
        1:45.46 (37.90)     2:23.28 (37.82)
        3:07.00 (43.72)     3:51.09 (44.09)
        4:23.69 (32.60)     4:54.50 (30.81)
 19 Smith, Jennie          14 Marlins of Ralei  5:00.37    4:55.19  
                 31.33      1:08.02 (36.69)
        1:45.52 (37.50)     2:22.28 (36.76)
        3:05.01 (42.73)     3:48.61 (43.60)
        4:22.16 (33.55)     4:55.19 (33.03)
 20 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  5:00.17    4:56.31  
                 31.77      1:08.92 (37.15)
        1:47.31 (38.39)     2:25.68 (38.37)
        3:06.21 (40.53)     3:47.54 (41.33)
        4:22.26 (34.72)     4:56.31 (34.05)
 21 Ng, Amy                20 California Aquat  4:59.76    4:56.36  
                 31.13      1:07.30 (36.17)
        1:44.00 (36.70)     2:20.83 (36.83)
        3:04.92 (44.09)     3:49.20 (44.28)
        4:23.05 (33.85)     4:56.36 (33.31)
 22 Akerfelds, Aleksa      15 White Plains Ywc  5:01.25    4:56.92  
                 30.48      1:05.91 (35.43)
        1:44.15 (38.24)     2:21.44 (37.29)
        3:05.85 (44.41)     3:50.26 (44.41)
        4:23.90 (33.64)     4:56.92 (33.02)
 23 Larence, Amanda        20 Longhorn Aquatic  5:00.81    4:58.17  
                 31.91      1:07.82 (35.91)
        1:47.94 (40.12)     2:27.26 (39.32)
        3:09.03 (41.77)     3:51.69 (42.66)
        4:25.47 (33.78)     4:58.17 (32.70)
 24 Schluntz, Justine      17 Duke City Aquati  4:59.18    5:00.41  
                 32.04      1:09.15 (37.11)
        1:47.46 (38.31)     2:24.92 (37.46)
        3:08.63 (43.71)     3:52.28 (43.65)
        4:26.58 (34.30)     5:00.41 (33.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Miller, Abby           17 Industry Hills-C  5:01.52             
 26 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  5:01.61             
 27 Schmitt, Jessica       13 North Coast Aqua  5:01.66             
 28 Corgan, Erin           19 Swim Atlanta-GA   5:02.23             
 29 Woodruff, Kelly        18 Cascade Swim Clu  5:02.26             
 30 Scarborough, Kimberly  21 Ucla Swimming-CA  5:03.44             
 31 Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic  5:03.79             
 32 Iversen, Courtney      19 Greenwood Tiger-  5:04.33             
 33 Witt, Jessica          17 Fast Swim Team-C  5:04.41             
 34 Steenrod, Anna         18 Mecklenburg-NC    5:04.47             
 35 Maust, Claire          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   5:04.82             
 36 Siggins, Cydney        17 Brophy East-AZ    5:05.16             
 37 Tiedeman, Kate         20 California Aquat  5:05.35             
 38 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  5:06.53             
 39 Morgan, Summer         17 Spokane Area Swi  5:08.15             
 40 Lubus, Lauren          21 Indiana Swim Tea  5:08.35             
 41 #O'Brien, Kaitlin      17 Montclair YMCA-N  5:08.39             
 42 Strickland, Kaitlin    17 New England Barr  5:08.52             
 43 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar  5:08.71             
 44 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore-  5:09.58             
 45 Houston, Kathryn       17 Reno Aquatics-PC  5:09.66             
 46 Ghosh, Nilasha         15 De Anza Cupertin  5:12.69             
 -- #Bailey, Lauren        19 Palo Alto Stanfo       DQ             
 -- Strohl, Anna           20 Palo Alto Stanfo       DQ




Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American: A 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: U 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 4:11.09  8/15/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   4:34.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  4:22.93    4:21.15   20  
                 28.57      1:00.57 (32.00)
        1:35.46 (34.89)     2:08.44 (32.98)
        2:45.65 (37.21)     3:23.23 (37.58)
        3:52.52 (29.29)     4:21.15 (28.63)
  2 *Bignon, Yannick       23 France            4:26.82    4:24.66   17  
                 28.51      1:00.21 (31.70)
        1:34.46 (34.25)     2:07.13 (32.67)
        2:44.86 (37.73)     3:23.38 (38.52)
        3:54.74 (31.36)     4:24.66 (29.92)
  3 #Brown, Jack           16 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:27.65    4:26.56   16  
                 28.61      1:02.11 (33.50)
        1:35.94 (33.83)     2:09.40 (33.46)
        2:47.36 (37.96)     3:26.00 (38.64)
        3:56.16 (30.16)     4:26.56 (30.40)
  4 #Work, Tobias          18 Cape Cod S.C.-NE  4:29.40    4:26.81   15  
                 28.01      1:00.03 (32.02)
        1:34.77 (34.74)     2:08.39 (33.62)
        2:47.55 (39.16)     3:26.67 (39.12)
        3:57.26 (30.59)     4:26.81 (29.55)
  5 Fleming, William       17 City of Shrevepo  4:28.53    4:29.14   14  
                 28.17        59.98 (31.81)
        1:35.77 (35.79)     2:10.34 (34.57)
        2:50.05 (39.71)     3:29.31 (39.26)
        4:00.20 (30.89)     4:29.14 (28.94)
  6 Southmayd, Thomas      17 Suburban Swim Ce  4:29.53    4:32.87   13  
                 28.27      1:00.46 (32.19)
        1:35.97 (35.51)     2:10.34 (34.37)
        2:50.47 (40.13)     3:30.84 (40.37)
        4:02.15 (31.31)     4:32.87 (30.72)
  7 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics-PC  4:30.60    4:34.74   12  
                 29.33      1:01.99 (32.66)
        1:37.64 (35.65)     2:12.86 (35.22)
        2:52.28 (39.42)     3:31.37 (39.09)
        4:03.65 (32.28)     4:34.74 (31.09)
  8 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:29.31    4:35.85   11  
                 28.03      1:00.70 (32.67)
        1:37.55 (36.85)     2:13.23 (35.68)
        2:51.14 (37.91)     3:30.98 (39.84)
        4:03.78 (32.80)     4:35.85 (32.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:30.94    4:26.77    9  
                 28.06      1:01.33 (33.27)
        1:36.00 (34.67)     2:10.10 (34.10)
        2:47.40 (37.30)     3:25.17 (37.77)
        3:56.20 (31.03)     4:26.77 (30.57)
 10 Rose, Zachary          16 Brunswick Ywca-G  4:32.08    4:29.18    7  
                 29.07      1:02.14 (33.07)
        1:36.88 (34.74)     2:11.07 (34.19)
        2:49.80 (38.73)     3:28.44 (38.64)
        3:59.44 (31.00)     4:29.18 (29.74)
 11 *Rouault, Sebastian    18 France            4:31.09    4:29.31    6  
                 29.22      1:02.95 (33.73)
        1:37.82 (34.87)     2:11.64 (33.82)
        2:50.85 (39.21)     3:30.34 (39.49)
        4:01.27 (30.93)     4:29.31 (28.04)
 12 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C  4:31.92    4:30.77    5  
                 29.12      1:02.74 (33.62)
        1:36.25 (33.51)     2:09.24 (32.99)
        2:49.89 (40.65)     3:30.66 (40.77)
        4:01.14 (30.48)     4:30.77 (29.63)
 13 *Richard, Christophe   21 France            4:30.77    4:30.99    4  
                 29.20      1:03.33 (34.13)
        1:39.10 (35.77)     2:14.67 (35.57)
        2:51.30 (36.63)     3:29.38 (38.08)
        4:00.83 (31.45)     4:30.99 (30.16)
 14 Weltz, Scott           17 Silicon Valley-P  4:32.64    4:31.66    3  
                 29.36      1:03.12 (33.76)
        1:38.76 (35.64)     2:13.27 (34.51)
        2:51.23 (37.96)     3:29.38 (38.15)
        4:01.43 (32.05)     4:31.66 (30.23)
 15 Smalley, Maverick      16 Longhorn Aquatic  4:32.51    4:33.69    2  
                 28.30      1:01.28 (32.98)
        1:37.12 (35.84)     2:12.05 (34.93)
        2:51.14 (39.09)     3:30.86 (39.72)
        4:03.03 (32.17)     4:33.69 (30.66)
 16 Jensen, Matthew        19 Canyons Aquatic-  4:31.30    4:34.28    1  
                 28.84      1:01.68 (32.84)
        1:36.61 (34.93)     2:10.72 (34.11)
        2:49.69 (38.97)     3:28.97 (39.28)
        4:02.04 (33.07)     4:34.28 (32.24)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Callahan, Kevin        17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:32.90    4:30.16  
                 29.82      1:03.55 (33.73)
        1:40.57 (37.02)     2:16.12 (35.55)
        2:52.24 (36.12)     3:28.42 (36.18)
        4:00.44 (32.02)     4:30.16 (29.72)
 18 #Burckle, Christopher  16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:32.76    4:30.51  
                 28.39      1:00.60 (32.21)
        1:36.78 (36.18)     2:12.04 (35.26)
        2:49.92 (37.88)     3:28.53 (38.61)
        4:00.51 (31.98)     4:30.51 (30.00)
 19 #Wohl, Daniel          19 Vacationland-LE   4:34.81    4:32.13  
                 28.49      1:01.11 (32.62)
        1:37.34 (36.23)     2:12.80 (35.46)
        2:51.29 (38.49)     3:30.92 (39.63)
        4:02.18 (31.26)     4:32.13 (29.95)
 20 Thorburn, Jeffrey      19 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:33.86    4:32.37  
                 28.43      1:00.97 (32.54)
        1:35.84 (34.87)     2:09.43 (33.59)
        2:49.68 (40.25)     3:30.26 (40.58)
        4:01.69 (31.43)     4:32.37 (30.68)
 21 Collins, Benjamin      21 Team Starbucks-P  4:33.71    4:33.23  
                 28.95      1:01.72 (32.77)
        1:37.80 (36.08)     2:13.23 (35.43)
        2:51.55 (38.32)     3:30.73 (39.18)
        4:02.08 (31.35)     4:33.23 (31.15)
 22 #Brown, Ted            19 Irish Aquatics-I  4:33.43    4:33.79  
                 28.68      1:01.45 (32.77)
        1:37.51 (36.06)     2:13.21 (35.70)
        2:53.16 (39.95)     3:33.59 (40.43)
        4:04.54 (30.95)     4:33.79 (29.25)
 23 Smith, Justin          19 Unattached-MI     4:33.41    4:34.55  
                 28.64      1:01.75 (33.11)
        1:37.35 (35.60)     2:12.10 (34.75)
        2:52.38 (40.28)     3:32.91 (40.53)
        4:05.15 (32.24)     4:34.55 (29.40)
 24 Koerten, Brett         18 Pilot-Knoxville-  4:32.84    4:35.71  
                 28.62      1:01.19 (32.57)
        1:36.84 (35.65)     2:11.80 (34.96)
        2:50.53 (38.73)     3:30.26 (39.73)
        4:03.58 (33.32)     4:35.71 (32.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Bassett, Ethan         23 Curl-Burke-PV     4:32.06             
 26 Haley, Trevor          20 Mission Viejo-CA  4:35.00             
 27 #Hinrichsen, Sven      15 Curl-Burke-PV     4:35.34             
 28 Hooper, Matthew        30 Alamo Area-ST     4:35.54             
 29 Magruder, Agustin      18 Greenwood Tiger-  4:35.95             
 30 Hasbani, Meir          19 Lake Forest-IL/P  4:35.99             
 31 Brown, Thomas          21 Reno Aquatics-PC  4:36.44             
 32 Kauffman, Michael      20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:36.93             
 33 *Marmolejo, Pablo      19 Mexico            4:37.89             
 34 Gregory, Jeremy        16 Tacoma Swim Club  4:38.04             
 35 #Thompson, Dustin      21 Big Cat Aquatics  4:38.38             
 36 Reed, Thomas           21 Rockville Montgo  4:39.02             
 37 Riley, Sean            19 Longhorn Aquatic  4:43.45             
 38 Lathrope, Scott        18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:43.47             
 -- Brumberg, Eric         20 Gloucester Cnty-       DQ




Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 3:36.00  7/29/2002 GER Eurpean Champs Team
                          K Meissner, P. Dallmann, S. Volker, F.van Almsick
     American: A 3:36.61  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          A Van Dyken, D Torres, Courtney Shealy,J Thompson
    U.S. Open: U 3:38.95  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool
                          L Benko, N Coughlin, R Jeffrey, J Thompson
 LC Nationals: M 3:43.49  8/16/2001 Texas Aquatics
                          Erin Phenix, C Lanne, Tammie Stone, Tanica Jamison
 Sum National:   3:58.39
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 3:44.97    3:48.76   40  
     1) Humphries, Kaela 21          2) Axtell, Andrea 17           
     3) Jamison, Tanica 22           4) Siminski, Kristin 20        
                 27.91        58.04 (58.04)
        1:25.31 (27.27)     1:55.72 (57.68)
        2:22.75 (27.03)     2:51.71 (55.99)
        3:18.91 (27.20)     3:48.76 (57.05)
  2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 3:53.59    3:50.92   34  
     1) Bishop, Brooke 17            2) Jones, Sarah 21             
     3) Wong, Katherine 17           4) Boutwell, Lacey 21          
                 27.33        56.89 (56.89)
        1:24.42 (27.53)     1:55.12 (58.23)
        2:23.56 (28.44)     2:53.96 (58.84)
        3:21.74 (27.78)     3:50.92 (56.96)
  3 Terrapins-PC                        3:53.82    3:50.99   32  
     1) Bard, Presley 16             2) Dwelley, Kate 15            
     3) Davis, Laura 20              4) Rogers, Lauren 17           
                 27.92        58.67 (58.67)
        1:26.11 (27.44)     1:55.39 (56.72)
        2:23.12 (27.73)     2:53.68 (58.29)
        3:21.23 (27.55)     3:50.99 (57.31)
  4 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  3:53.85    3:51.82   30  
     1) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina 20    2) #Lieb, Catherine 19         
     3) Townsend, Danielle 20        4) Moore, Tiffany 21           
                 28.60        58.61 (58.61)
        1:26.25 (27.64)     1:56.23 (57.62)
        2:23.48 (27.25)     2:52.78 (56.55)
        3:21.28 (28.50)     3:51.82 (59.04)
  5 De Anza Cupertin-PC                 3:50.96    3:51.88   28  
     1) Ghosh, Nilasha 15            2) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 22       
     3) Armour, Abra 19              4) Marsman, Marie 22           
                 28.27        58.56 (58.56)
        1:25.88 (27.32)     1:56.63 (58.07)
        2:24.64 (28.01)     2:55.90 (59.27)
        3:22.78 (26.88)     3:51.88 (55.98)
  6 Thills Swim Club-OR                 3:53.87    3:52.22   26  
     1) Scroggy, Morgan 16           2) Nelson, Kara 16             
     3) Liggett, Anne 18             4) Ewing, Emile 16             
                 28.07        57.84 (57.84)
        1:26.35 (28.51)     1:57.06 (59.22)
        2:24.76 (27.70)     2:55.29 (58.23)
        3:22.11 (26.82)     3:52.22 (56.93)
  7 California Aquat-PC                 3:54.21    3:53.18  
     1) Reilly, Erin 19              2) *Amano, Keiko 21            
     3) Tiedeman, Kate 20            4) Medina, Lauren 21           
                 28.15        57.83 (57.83)
        1:25.35 (27.52)     1:55.95 (58.12)
        2:23.79 (27.84)     2:54.61 (58.66)
        3:22.52 (27.91)     3:53.18 (58.57)
  8 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            3:50.74    3:53.28   22  
     1) Robinson, Katherine 19       2) Faulkner, Jaclyn 20         
     3) Nath, Paige 21               4) McGregory, Hayley 18        
                 27.88        58.08 (58.08)
        1:26.20 (28.12)     1:57.26 (59.18)
        2:24.70 (27.44)     2:55.59 (58.33)
        3:22.63 (27.04)     3:53.28 (57.69)
  9 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:55.99    3:53.34   18  
     1) Berry, Emma 16               2) Waller, Rachael 17          
     3) Hoisington, Abby 17          4) Smith, Erin 21              
                 28.34        58.75 (58.75)
        1:26.36 (27.61)     1:56.74 (57.99)
        2:24.81 (28.07)     2:56.18 (59.44)
        3:23.25 (27.07)     3:53.34 (57.16)
 10 Pilot-Knoxville-SE                  3:53.90    3:54.05   14  
     1) Miller, Anna 18              2) Ayres, Meredith 16          
     3) Russell, Cameron 17          4) Stowers, Julia 22           
                 27.92        57.79 (57.79)
        1:25.44 (27.65)     1:56.61 (58.82)
        2:25.36 (28.75)     2:56.09 (59.48)
        3:23.91 (27.82)     3:54.05 (57.96)
 11 King-PN                             3:53.73    3:54.15   12  
     1) Jennings, Emilee 15          2) Kukors, Ariana 15           
     3) Eronemo, Courtney 16         4) Kukors, Emily 19            
                 28.09        58.29 (58.29)
        1:26.84 (28.55)     1:57.22 (58.93)
        2:25.72 (28.50)     2:56.57 (59.35)
        3:24.33 (27.76)     3:54.15 (57.58)
 12 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:56.12    3:54.21   10  
     1) Schieman, Ellis 18           2) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona 17
     3) Dorenkott, Sarah 16          4) Preyss, Lauren 19           
                 28.78        59.61 (59.61)
        1:27.43 (27.82)     1:58.59 (58.98)
        2:26.24 (27.65)     2:57.04 (58.45)
        3:24.52 (27.48)     3:54.21 (57.17)
 13 Ucla Swimming-CA                    3:57.27    3:54.47    8  
     1) Smart, Lindsey 22            2) Vandenberg, Kimberly 20     
     3) Butler, Kendall 20           4) Thurman, Amy 19             
                 28.73        59.49 (59.49)
        1:27.18 (27.69)     1:56.89 (57.40)
        2:24.95 (28.06)     2:55.75 (58.86)
        3:23.83 (28.08)     3:54.47 (58.72)
 14 Tacoma Swim Club-PN                 3:53.76    3:55.31    6  
     1) Forelli, Kristine 16         2) Jackson, Summer 17          
     3) Sutton, Stefanie 15          4) McIntyre, Melissa 17        
                 28.27        58.67 (58.67)
        1:26.81 (28.14)     1:57.84 (59.17)
        2:26.07 (28.23)     2:56.89 (59.05)
        3:24.42 (27.53)     3:55.31 (58.42)
 15 Reno Aquatics-PC                    3:52.70    3:55.70    4  
     1) Hardt, Kate 20               2) Houston, Kathryn 17         
     3) Chin, Alyssa 20              4) Hardt, Julie 22             
                 28.48        58.93 (58.93)
        1:27.34 (28.41)     1:58.37 (59.44)
        2:26.21 (27.84)     2:56.93 (58.56)
        3:24.79 (27.86)     3:55.70 (58.77)
 16 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'B'            3:57.94    3:55.95    2  
     1) Liu, Michelle 16             2) Martinez, Jamie 15          
     3) Schmidt, Heidi 21            4) Hovey, Amber 17             
                 28.65        59.34 (59.34)
        1:28.22 (28.88)     1:59.18 (59.84)
        2:27.21 (28.03)     2:57.59 (58.41)
        3:25.35 (27.76)     3:55.95 (58.36)
 17 Aquahawks-MV                        3:22.39Y   3:56.43  
     1) Gruber, Amy 21               2) Gnatzig, Gina 20            
     3) Courtney, Jillian 17         4) Urbatchka, Lindsey 20       
                 27.77        57.48 (57.48)
        1:26.06 (28.58)     1:56.81 (59.33)
        2:25.89 (29.08)   2:56.84 (1:00.03)
        3:24.97 (28.13)     3:56.43 (59.59)
 18 North Coast Aqua-SI                 3:29.16Y   3:56.72  
     1) Hayter, Blake 16             2) Wesley, Jenna 16            
     3) Hartwell, Alison 18          4) Tukey, Valerie 18           
                 28.68        58.87 (58.87)
        1:27.70 (28.83)     1:58.52 (59.65)
        2:27.12 (28.60)     2:58.39 (59.87)
        3:26.47 (28.08)     3:56.72 (58.33)
 19 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 3:51.43    3:56.87  
     1) Thomas, Tara 14              2) Hardy, Jessica 17           
     3) Hsiao, Stephanie 21          4) Pease, Lara 17              
                 28.13        59.22 (59.22)
        1:27.05 (27.83)     1:58.25 (59.03)
        2:26.48 (28.23)     2:56.74 (58.49)
        3:24.96 (28.22)   3:56.87 (1:00.13)
 20 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 3:54.44    3:57.80  
     1) Colgin, Mary 19              2) Bugden, Sarah 20            
     3) Lubus, Lauren 21             4) Kostner, Tamara 22          
                 28.89        59.38 (59.38)
        1:26.81 (27.43)     1:58.16 (58.78)
        2:27.35 (29.19)   2:58.99 (1:00.83)
        3:27.11 (28.12)     3:57.80 (58.81)
 21 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:58.17    3:58.11  
     1) Peterson, Sarah 16           2) Vanderbilt, Samantha 18     
     3) McIlvain, Lindsay 17         4) Garrett, Macie 18           
                 28.46        59.17 (59.17)
        1:27.49 (28.32)     1:58.21 (59.04)
        2:27.44 (29.23)   2:58.50 (1:00.29)
        3:27.64 (29.14)     3:58.11 (59.61)
 22 Big Cat Aquatics-MA                 3:54.15    3:58.88  
     1) Dlugonski, Deirdre 21        2) Hawley, Claire 19           
     3) Eberst, Jennifer 21          4) Murphy, Patricia 20         
                 27.77        59.01 (59.01)
        1:27.86 (28.85)     1:58.94 (59.93)
        2:26.89 (27.95)     2:57.91 (58.97)
        3:27.10 (29.19)   3:58.88 (1:00.97)
 23 Fleet Swimming-GU                   3:55.40    3:59.16  
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie 20          2) Sandifer, Karen 19          
     3) Van Matre, Traci 16          4) Basso, Alexandra 16         
                 28.23        58.50 (58.50)
        1:27.82 (29.32)   2:00.13 (1:01.63)
        2:28.82 (28.69)   3:00.28 (1:00.15)
        3:28.41 (28.13)     3:59.16 (58.88)
 24 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ                 3:57.94    4:00.40  
     1) Cole, Jessica 17             2) Stupp, Nora 20              
     3) Letendre, Denise 15          4) Stupp, Julie 18             
                 27.79        57.91 (57.91)
        1:27.00 (29.09)   1:58.54 (1:00.63)
        2:28.01 (29.47)   2:59.72 (1:01.18)
        3:28.58 (28.86)   4:00.40 (1:00.68)
 25 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  3:57.38    4:00.65  
     1) Hentschel, Susan 19          2) Moss, Margaret 20           
     3) Shehorn, Christine 17        4) Davis, Katherine 18         
                 27.75        58.00 (58.00)
        1:26.69 (28.69)   1:58.04 (1:00.04)
        2:26.74 (28.70)   2:58.57 (1:00.53)
        3:27.98 (29.41)   4:00.65 (1:02.08)
 26 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            3:57.25    4:00.72  
     1) Baumgartner, Megan 22        2) Beyer, Courtney 17          
     3) Wenzlau, Rebecca 16          4) Falzone, Lisa 19            
                 28.51    1:00.02 (1:00.02)
        1:28.63 (28.61)     1:59.03 (59.01)
        2:27.98 (28.95)   3:00.21 (1:01.18)
        3:28.57 (28.36)   4:00.72 (1:00.51)
 27 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA                 3:29.51Y   4:02.05  
     1) Kilkuts, Courtney 16         2) Fitzsimmons, Sara 17        
     3) DePaul, Ashley 19            4) Shimura, Anju 15            
                 29.27    1:01.25 (1:01.25)
        1:30.24 (28.99)   2:01.84 (1:00.59)
        2:30.82 (28.98)   3:02.07 (1:00.23)
        3:30.66 (28.59)     4:02.05 (59.98)
 28 San Antonio Wave-ST                 3:28.39Y   4:03.14  
     1) Jasek, Marissa 17            2) Sledge, Kristina 17         
     3) Chandler, Ann 16             4) Woodard, Leah 18            
                 29.69    1:01.08 (1:01.08)
        1:30.47 (29.39)   2:02.83 (1:01.75)
        2:31.49 (28.66)   3:03.35 (1:00.52)
        3:31.49 (28.14)     4:03.14 (59.79)
 29 Canyons Aquatic-CA                  3:31.99Y   4:03.23  
     1) Chen, Jessica 16             2) Colvin, Sarah 16            
     3) Patterson, Lizette 16        4) Camuso, Roxanne 16          
                 29.36    1:00.29 (1:00.29)
        1:29.69 (29.40)   2:01.28 (1:00.99)
        2:30.72 (29.44)   3:02.92 (1:01.64)
        3:32.02 (29.10)   4:03.23 (1:00.31)
 30 Crawfish Aquatic-LA                 3:30.79Y   4:03.82  
     1) Dicharry, Sarah 18           2) King, Leigh 16              
     3) Moon, Kristin 19             4) Bedell, Sarah 17            
                 29.09        59.60 (59.60)
        1:28.43 (28.83)     1:58.58 (58.98)
        2:27.40 (28.82)   2:59.84 (1:01.26)
        3:30.03 (30.19)   4:03.82 (1:03.98)
 31 Aquahawks-MV  'B'                   3:30.37Y   4:04.89  
     1) Swank, Katie 15              2) Krueger, Jacquelyn 21       
     3) Issac, Miranda 21            4) Zarazan, Rebecca 21         
                 29.46    1:02.06 (1:02.06)
        1:30.68 (28.62)   2:02.32 (1:00.26)
        2:31.94 (29.62)   3:03.91 (1:01.59)
        3:33.20 (29.29)   4:04.89 (1:00.98)
 32 Santa Barbara-CA                    3:30.42Y   4:06.66  
     1) Tursick, Emlynn 18           2) Rys, Rachel 16              
     3) Naylor, Charlotte 15         4) Christman, Hannah 16        
                 30.03    1:01.28 (1:01.28)
        1:30.34 (29.06)   2:01.35 (1:00.07)
        2:30.70 (29.35)   3:02.82 (1:01.47)
        3:32.91 (30.09)   4:06.66 (1:03.84)
 33 North Baltimore-MD                  3:29.59Y   4:06.70  
     1) King, Michele 16             2) Knapik, Ashley 15           
     3) Dunnigan, Amanda 16          4) Lanphier, Katelyn 14        
                 27.93        58.83 (58.83)
        1:28.60 (29.77)   2:01.22 (1:02.39)
        2:31.34 (30.12)   3:03.57 (1:02.35)
        3:33.25 (29.68)   4:06.70 (1:03.13)
 34 NW Indiana-IN                       3:30.49Y   4:09.56  
     1) Moon, Stephanie 17           2) Del Rio, Addison 18         
     3) Triemstra, Rebecca 18        4) Biegel, Aubrette 17         
                 29.33    1:01.61 (1:01.61)
        1:30.56 (28.95)   2:03.64 (1:02.03)
        2:33.73 (30.09)   3:08.39 (1:04.75)
        3:37.20 (28.81)   4:09.56 (1:01.17)




Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team
                          M. Klim, Chris Fydler, Ashley Callus, Ian Thorpe
     American: A 3:13.86  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          Anthony Ervin, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak, Gary Hall
    U.S. Open: U 3:14.20  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool
                          S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker
 LC Nationals: M 3:17.65  8/8/1999  Texas Aquatics
                          Nate Dusing, Josh Davis, Neil Walker, Bryan Jones
 Sum National:   3:33.59
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 3:22.57    3:25.59   40  
     1) O'Halloran, Tyler 19         2) Rohleder, Daniel 18         
     3) Pritchett, Poston 19         4) Weber-Gale, Garrett 18      
                 24.89        51.72 (51.72)
        1:16.23 (24.51)     1:43.77 (52.05)
        2:07.69 (23.92)     2:35.67 (51.90)
        2:59.14 (23.47)     3:25.59 (49.92)
  2 Minnesota-MN                        3:28.96    3:26.88   34  
     1) McCaffrey, Sean 21           2) Silkaitis, Terrence 20      
     3) #Osten, Neil 21              4) Krastins, Chad 24           
                 25.11        52.18 (52.18)
        1:16.37 (24.19)     1:42.61 (50.43)
        2:06.71 (24.10)     2:33.85 (51.24)
        2:58.23 (24.38)     3:26.88 (53.03)
  3 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'B'             3:31.02    3:27.15   32  
     1) #Gardner, Terry 19           2) Blanchard, Daniel 21        
     3) #Newmann, Scott 20           4) #Sullivant, Andrew 20       
                 25.52        52.93 (52.93)
        1:17.10 (24.17)     1:44.91 (51.98)
        2:09.21 (24.30)     2:35.84 (50.93)
        3:00.21 (24.37)     3:27.15 (51.31)
  4 Wildcat Aquatic-IL                  3:30.19    3:30.65   30  
     1) Weir, Scott 21               2) Wever, Matthew 20           
     3) Boumgarden, Peter 20         4) Dexter, Benjamin 20         
                 24.94        52.70 (52.70)
        1:17.35 (24.65)     1:45.24 (52.54)
        2:10.34 (25.10)     2:38.20 (52.96)
        3:03.12 (24.92)     3:30.65 (52.45)
  5 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  3:27.70    3:31.39   28  
     1) #Collins, Brandon 22         2) Moeller, Jonathan 21        
     3) Travnicek, Joel 22           4) Bratten, Jeffrey 19         
                 25.11        52.63 (52.63)
        1:16.85 (24.22)     1:45.03 (52.40)
        2:09.70 (24.67)     2:37.84 (52.81)
        3:03.60 (25.76)     3:31.39 (53.55)
  6 Santa Barbara-CA                    3:02.50Y   3:31.91   26  
     1) Hurst, Timothy 20            2) Beal, Daniel 18             
     3) #Ota, Patrick 20             4) Bowen, Michael 17           
                 25.83        52.87 (52.87)
        1:17.95 (25.08)     1:44.89 (52.02)
        2:09.85 (24.96)     2:38.57 (53.68)
        3:04.33 (25.76)     3:31.91 (53.34)
  7 Bakersfield Swim-CC                 3:03.93Y   3:32.54  
     1) #Cox, Andrew 18              2) Beckman, Adam 17            
     3) Whittington, Mark 18         4) *Berry, Brian 17            
                 25.51        52.99 (52.99)
        1:18.23 (25.24)     1:46.76 (53.77)
        2:11.12 (24.36)     2:38.68 (51.92)
        3:04.25 (25.57)     3:32.54 (53.86)
  8 Mecklenburg-NC                      3:33.03    3:32.74   22  
     1) Berens, Richard 16           2) #Patton, Sean 17            
     3) Suddreth, Brandon 18         4) Patton, Matthew 17          
                 25.47        52.32 (52.32)
        1:18.09 (25.77)     1:46.22 (53.90)
        2:12.20 (25.98)     2:40.37 (54.15)
        3:05.22 (24.85)     3:32.74 (52.37)
  9 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 3:02.57Y   3:32.81   18  
     1) Winck, David 21              2) Swander, Kevin 20           
     3) Baldwin, Harry 20            4) Clavier, Thomas 21          
                 25.70        53.80 (53.80)
        1:18.67 (24.87)     1:45.42 (51.62)
        2:10.56 (25.14)     2:38.75 (53.33)
        3:03.92 (25.17)     3:32.81 (54.06)
 10 Big Cat Aquatics-MA                 3:29.56    3:33.10   14  
     1) #Northrop, Daryl 21          2) Ippoliti, Christopher 20    
     3) #McLin, Shawn 20             4) #Thompson, Dustin 21        
                 25.44        52.97 (52.97)
        1:18.11 (25.14)     1:46.76 (53.79)
        2:11.81 (25.05)     2:39.97 (53.21)
        3:05.42 (25.45)     3:33.10 (53.13)
 11 San Ramon-PC                        3:05.89Y   3:33.56   12  
     1) Morse, Ivan 21               2) Grant, Andrew 19            
     3) Krause, Robert 17            4) Scioscia, Samuel 18         
                 25.48        52.27 (52.27)
        1:16.16 (23.89)     1:42.89 (50.62)
        2:09.37 (26.48)     2:38.54 (55.65)
        3:04.77 (26.23)     3:33.56 (55.02)
 12 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  3:30.93    3:33.63   10  
     1) #Prugh, Eric 21              2) Jameson, Peter 17           
     3) Bartels, James 18            4) Christy, Michael 16         
                 25.85        53.81 (53.81)
        1:18.88 (25.07)     1:47.53 (53.72)
        2:12.98 (25.45)     2:41.07 (53.54)
        3:05.65 (24.58)     3:33.63 (52.56)
 13 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 3:04.09Y   3:35.35    8  
     1) #Reinhardt, William 20       2) Patterson, Geoff 21         
     3) Stahley, Austin 15           4) Simon, Brett 21             
                 25.47        53.86 (53.86)
        1:20.02 (26.16)     1:47.90 (54.04)
        2:13.34 (25.44)     2:42.46 (54.56)
        3:07.80 (25.34)     3:35.35 (52.89)
 -- Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            3:26.15         DQ  
     1) Klueh, Michael 17            2) #Donaldson, David 19        
     3) Kelley, Wade 20              4) Rourke, Damon 20            
                 25.21        51.93 (51.93)
        1:16.44 (24.51)     1:43.75 (51.82)
        2:08.48 (24.73)     2:35.50 (51.75)
        2:59.90 (24.40)     3:28.07 (52.57)




Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
     American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
    U.S. Open: U   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
 LC Nationals: M   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
 Sum National:   1:05.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.12    1:02.55   20  
                 30.10      1:02.55 (32.45)
  2 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC      1:04.15    1:03.59   17  
                 30.94      1:03.59 (32.65)
  3 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  1:05.01    1:03.91   16  
                 31.71      1:03.91 (32.20)
  4 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.38    1:03.94   15  
                 31.13      1:03.94 (32.81)
  5 Pease, Lara            17 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.92    1:03.96   14  
                 31.05      1:03.96 (32.91)
  6 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:04.46    1:04.25   13  
                 31.38      1:04.25 (32.87)
  7 Smart, Lauren          14 Team Charlotte-N  1:04.56    1:04.39   12  
                 31.14      1:04.39 (33.25)
  8 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.82    1:04.62   11  
                 31.62      1:04.62 (33.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ferguson, Kaitlyn      17 White Plains Ywc  1:05.23    1:04.45    9  
                 31.22      1:04.45 (33.23)
 10 Marik, Melissa         15 Naperville-IL     1:05.52    1:04.74    7  
                 31.46      1:04.74 (33.28)
 11 Chura, Haley           19 Southern Marlins  1:05.42    1:05.08    6  
                 31.99      1:05.08 (33.09)
 12 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:05.33    1:05.19    5  
                 31.83      1:05.19 (33.36)
 13 #Crippen, Teresa       14 Germantown-MA     1:05.54    1:05.21    4  
                 32.26      1:05.21 (32.95)
 14 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.65    1:05.23    3  
                 31.53      1:05.23 (33.70)
 15 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  1:05.75    1:05.50    2  
                 32.56      1:05.50 (32.94)
 16 Harris, Carrera        18 Bakersfield Swim  1:05.60    1:05.59    1  
                 32.11      1:05.59 (33.48)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ferritto, Elaine       19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.77    1:04.51  
                 31.31      1:04.51 (33.20)
 18 Stanton, Madeleine     17 Blue Tide Aquati  1:06.10    1:04.85  
                 31.51      1:04.85 (33.34)
 19 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F  17 Lake Erie Silver  1:05.88    1:05.05  
                 31.72      1:05.05 (33.33)
 20 #Szymanski, Genevieve  15 Haines Dolphins-  1:06.27    1:05.91  
                 32.02      1:05.91 (33.89)
 21 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club-O  1:06.25    1:05.93  
                 32.18      1:05.93 (33.75)
 22 Ewing, Emile           16 Thills Swim Club  1:06.06    1:06.10  
                 32.49      1:06.10 (33.61)
 23 Smith, Kelsy           17 Marlins of Ralei  1:05.82    1:06.24  
                 32.33      1:06.24 (33.91)
 24 Viveros, Renee         17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:06.03    1:06.32  
                 31.99      1:06.32 (34.33)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Silver, Helen          20 California Aquat  1:06.37             
 26 Vanderbilt, Samantha   18 Nashville Aquati  1:06.44             
 27 Heiss, Kristen         17 Casper-WY-WY/CSS  1:06.75             
 28 Thompson, Kathryn      17 Roseburg Swim Te  1:06.82             
 29 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-  1:06.85             
 30 Eberst, Jennifer       21 Big Cat Aquatics  1:06.94             
 31 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           1:07.16             
 32 Andrews, Lauren        19 Redding Swim Tea  1:07.29             
 33 Kostner, Tamara        22 Indiana Swim Tea  1:07.38             
 34 #Wind, Katherine       19 Minnesota-MN/STA  1:07.49             
 35 McLane, Julianne       16 Terrapins-PC      1:07.59             
 36 Andrew, Caitlin        18 Alamo Area-ST     1:07.61             
 37 #Davis, Brittany       19 Cottonwood Heigh  1:07.69             
 38 Ayres, Meredith        16 Pilot-Knoxville-  1:07.76             
 39 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.78             
 40 Baldinger, Erin        19 Sun Devil Aquati  1:07.91             
 41 King, Lindsey          16 Thills Swim Club  1:08.03             
 42 #Brush, Emily          19 Bernal's Gator-N  1:08.23             
 43 Fritsch, Katharine     17 Bernal's Gator-N  1:08.45             
 44 Botek, Anne            16 Eagle Swim Team-  1:08.94




Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
     American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
    U.S. Open: U 53.64  7/9/2004  Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 LC Nationals: M 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
 Sum National:   58.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bal, Randall           23 Stanford Swimmin    56.89      54.67   20  
                 25.87        54.67 (28.80)
  2 Russell, David         17 New England Barr    57.55      57.06   17  
                 27.81        57.06 (29.25)
  3 Rohleder, Daniel       18 Longhorn Aquatic    57.40      57.17   16  
                 27.44        57.17 (29.73)
  4 Sacco, Thomas          19 City of Plano-NT    58.65      57.30   15  
                 27.67        57.30 (29.63)
  5 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C    58.41      57.63   14  
                 28.22        57.63 (29.41)
  6 Mitchell, Adam         20 Minnesota-MN/CIA    58.32      57.82   13  
                 27.89        57.82 (29.93)
  7 Leach, Matthew         23 Indiana Swim Tea    58.63      58.21   12  
                 27.88        58.21 (30.33)
 -- Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua    57.25         DQ  
                 27.57        59.73 (32.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic    58.73      58.26    9  
                 28.20        58.26 (30.06)
 10 Weir, Scott            21 Wildcat Aquatic-    59.07      58.66    7  
                 28.40        58.66 (30.26)
 11 Plank, Gregory         26 Scottsdale Aquat    58.86      58.71    6  
                 28.43        58.71 (30.28)
 12 Carter, Alan           19 Jewish Community    59.07      58.77    5  
                 28.42        58.77 (30.35)
 13 Colella, Tony          17 Texas Gold-ST       59.52      59.28    4  
                 28.96        59.28 (30.32)
 14 Wolfe, Michael         18 ConocoPhillips S    59.26      59.43    3  
                 29.18        59.43 (30.25)
 15 Maher, Alan            16 Nashville Aquati    59.36      59.61    2  
                 29.83        59.61 (29.78)
 16 #Ota, Patrick          20 Santa Barbara-CA    59.27    1:00.25    1  
                 28.96      1:00.25 (31.29)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jones, Michael         20 Firestone Akron-    59.69      59.01  
                 28.67        59.01 (30.34)
 18 Strecker, Jared        21 Bengal Tiger-LA     59.70      59.28  
                 28.60        59.28 (30.68)
 19 Blanchard, Daniel      21 Aggie Swim Club-    59.68      59.36  
                 28.73        59.36 (30.63)
 20 Laabs, Keith           18 Memphis Tiger-SE    59.62      59.73  
                 29.39        59.73 (30.34)
 21 #McLin, Shawn          20 Big Cat Aquatics    59.96      59.85  
                 29.05        59.85 (30.80)
 22 Hopkins, Michael       17 Delaware Swim Te    59.61      59.91  
                 29.23        59.91 (30.68)
 23 Hughes, David          21 Boilermaker Aqua    59.87    1:00.44  
                 28.81      1:00.44 (31.63)
 24 #Sarosdy, William      19 Longhorn Aquatic    59.55    1:01.39  
                 27.79      1:01.39 (33.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Zielsdorf, Calvin      21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:00.11             
 26 Zee, Michael           19 Black Dog Swimmi  1:00.23             
 27 #Colley, Joseph        18 Southwest Allen-  1:00.64             
 28 *Maire, Romain         19 France            1:00.73             
 29 Engle, Andrew          19 Tennessee Aquati  1:01.17             
 -- Emanuel, Ryan          16 Badger Swim Club       DQ             
 -- Berrettini, Jonathon   18 Bulldog Aquatic-       NS             
 -- Erwin, Thomas          20 Irvine Novaquati       NS 




Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: U 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
 LC Nationals: M 4:05.85  7/29/1993 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Sum National:   4:20.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ziegler, Kate          16 The Fish-PV       4:14.05    4:12.06   20  
                 29.33      1:00.90 (31.57)
        1:32.79 (31.89)     2:04.92 (32.13)
        2:36.88 (31.96)     3:09.15 (32.27)
        3:41.31 (32.16)     4:12.06 (30.75)
  2 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  4:16.42    4:14.05   17  
                 29.64      1:01.29 (31.65)
        1:33.29 (32.00)     2:05.43 (32.14)
        2:37.61 (32.18)     3:09.96 (32.35)
        3:42.26 (32.30)     4:14.05 (31.79)
  3 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC      4:17.44    4:16.53   16  
                 29.95      1:01.81 (31.86)
        1:33.82 (32.01)     2:06.44 (32.62)
        2:39.50 (33.06)     3:12.76 (33.26)
        3:45.10 (32.34)     4:16.53 (31.43)
  4 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  4:18.29    4:16.58   15  
                 29.85      1:01.59 (31.74)
        1:34.37 (32.78)     2:06.96 (32.59)
        2:39.64 (32.68)     3:12.50 (32.86)
        3:45.01 (32.51)     4:16.58 (31.57)
  5 Stowers, Julia         22 Pilot-Knoxville-  4:17.05    4:16.64   14  
                 29.71      1:01.53 (31.82)
        1:33.70 (32.17)     2:06.41 (32.71)
        2:38.92 (32.51)     3:11.79 (32.87)
        3:44.58 (32.79)     4:16.64 (32.06)
  6 Hayter, Blake          16 North Coast Aqua  4:18.21    4:17.22   13  
                 30.16      1:02.49 (32.33)
        1:35.06 (32.57)     2:07.85 (32.79)
        2:40.50 (32.65)     3:13.26 (32.76)
        3:45.56 (32.30)     4:17.22 (31.66)
  7 Ditto, Kelsey          15 Longhorn Aquatic  4:17.91    4:19.86   12  
                 29.43      1:00.57 (31.14)
        1:32.96 (32.39)     2:05.98 (33.02)
        2:39.64 (33.66)     3:13.40 (33.76)
        3:47.17 (33.77)     4:19.86 (32.69)
  8 Conway, Laura          19 Swim Macon-GA/Un  4:17.64    4:20.22   11  
                 30.64      1:03.13 (32.49)
        1:35.64 (32.51)     2:08.72 (33.08)
        2:41.45 (32.73)     3:14.64 (33.19)
        3:47.66 (33.02)     4:20.22 (32.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Garrett, Macie         18 Nashville Aquati  4:19.68    4:17.19    9  
                 30.53      1:03.07 (32.54)
        1:35.46 (32.39)     2:08.50 (33.04)
        2:40.98 (32.48)     3:14.00 (33.02)
        3:45.93 (31.93)     4:17.19 (31.26)
 10 Schieman, Ellis        18 Lake Erie Silver  4:19.06    4:17.31    7  
                 30.17      1:03.04 (32.87)
        1:36.38 (33.34)     2:09.63 (33.25)
        2:41.42 (31.79)     3:13.53 (32.11)
        3:45.87 (32.34)     4:17.31 (31.44)
 11 Sprague, Whitney       17 Badger Swim Club  4:18.49    4:17.81    6  
                 29.74      1:01.61 (31.87)
        1:34.08 (32.47)     2:06.85 (32.77)
        2:39.70 (32.85)     3:12.90 (33.20)
        3:45.89 (32.99)     4:17.81 (31.92)
 12 Jennings, Christine    17 Boulder Swimming  4:19.84    4:18.21    5  
                 30.46      1:02.95 (32.49)
        1:35.88 (32.93)     2:09.01 (33.13)
        2:42.10 (33.09)     3:14.55 (32.45)
        3:46.73 (32.18)     4:18.21 (31.48)
 13 Imagane, Jane          19 Industry Hills-C  4:18.48    4:18.42    4  
                 30.41      1:02.63 (32.22)
        1:34.95 (32.32)     2:07.29 (32.34)
        2:39.74 (32.45)     3:12.74 (33.00)
        3:45.74 (33.00)     4:18.42 (32.68)
 14 Stanford, Amanda       24 Sun Devil Aquati  4:20.77    4:19.14    3  
                 30.32      1:02.87 (32.55)
        1:35.48 (32.61)     2:08.44 (32.96)
        2:41.05 (32.61)     3:13.70 (32.65)
        3:46.38 (32.68)     4:19.14 (32.76)
 15 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  4:21.15    4:19.28    2  
                 30.61      1:03.03 (32.42)
        1:35.99 (32.96)     2:08.76 (32.77)
        2:41.83 (33.07)     3:14.49 (32.66)
        3:47.47 (32.98)     4:19.28 (31.81)
 16 Rodriquez, Jessica     14 Mission Aurora-C  4:20.71    4:20.63    1  
                 30.44      1:02.69 (32.25)
        1:35.84 (33.15)     2:08.93 (33.09)
        2:42.38 (33.45)     3:15.60 (33.22)
        3:48.81 (33.21)     4:20.63 (31.82)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Balmy, Coralie        17 France            4:22.91    4:19.42  
                 30.67      1:03.42 (32.75)
        1:35.93 (32.51)     2:08.85 (32.92)
        2:41.54 (32.69)     3:14.40 (32.86)
        3:47.44 (33.04)     4:19.42 (31.98)
 18 Brooks, Margot         16 Lake Erie Silver  4:22.18    4:20.17  
                 30.35      1:03.54 (33.19)
        1:36.56 (33.02)     2:09.33 (32.77)
        2:42.10 (32.77)     3:15.32 (33.22)
        3:48.56 (33.24)     4:20.17 (31.61)
 19 #VandenBerge, Samanth  15 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:23.65    4:20.49  
                 30.84      1:03.78 (32.94)
        1:36.83 (33.05)     2:09.98 (33.15)
        2:42.82 (32.84)     3:15.42 (32.60)
        3:48.56 (33.14)     4:20.49 (31.93)
 20 Maust, Claire          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:21.95    4:20.74  
                 30.56      1:03.51 (32.95)
        1:36.68 (33.17)     2:09.88 (33.20)
        2:42.74 (32.86)     3:15.59 (32.85)
        3:48.60 (33.01)     4:20.74 (32.14)
 21 Ball, Katherine        19 Gator Swim Club-  4:22.17    4:21.08  
                 30.90      1:03.86 (32.96)
        1:36.97 (33.11)     2:10.25 (33.28)
        2:43.43 (33.18)     3:16.52 (33.09)
        3:49.09 (32.57)     4:21.08 (31.99)
 22 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  4:21.72    4:22.45  
                 30.48      1:03.64 (33.16)
        1:37.25 (33.61)     2:10.82 (33.57)
        2:44.12 (33.30)     3:17.32 (33.20)
        3:50.00 (32.68)     4:22.45 (32.45)
 23 Narum, Jennifer        16 Pleasanton Sea H  4:22.30    4:23.54  
                 30.78      1:03.46 (32.68)
        1:36.63 (33.17)     2:10.18 (33.55)
        2:43.24 (33.06)     3:16.70 (33.46)
        3:50.39 (33.69)     4:23.54 (33.15)
 24 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:24.56    4:24.22  
                 31.12      1:04.07 (32.95)
        1:37.96 (33.89)     2:11.72 (33.76)
        2:45.00 (33.28)     3:18.24 (33.24)
        3:51.67 (33.43)     4:24.22 (32.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  4:22.93             
 25 Miller, Anna           18 Pilot-Knoxville-  4:24.13             
 27 Palera, Megan          18 Santa Maria-CA/P  4:25.10             
 28 #Spence, Whitney       16 Pacific Swimming  4:25.21             
 29 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:25.57             
 30 Hawley, Claire         19 Big Cat Aquatics  4:25.73             
 31 Gilliam, Kristin       19 Gator Swim Club-  4:25.99             
 32 Francis, Mary Beth     16 Unattached-CA     4:26.26             
 33 Franklin, Chelsea      13 Gulf Coast Swimm  4:26.65             
 34 Stratton, Jennifer     18 David Douglas-OR  4:26.75             
 35 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar  4:27.07             
 36 Tiedeman, Kate         20 California Aquat  4:28.26             
 -- Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ             




Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:44.19  7/7/2004  Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
    U.S. Open: U 3:44.19  7/7/2004  Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
 LC Nationals: M 3:46.73  8/8/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   4:02.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  3:57.48    3:54.75   20  
                 27.63        57.28 (29.65)
        1:27.11 (29.83)     1:57.45 (30.34)
        2:27.23 (29.78)     2:57.33 (30.10)
        3:26.94 (29.61)     3:54.75 (27.81)
  2 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  3:58.46    3:55.55   17  
                 27.71        57.52 (29.81)
        1:27.57 (30.05)     1:57.58 (30.01)
        2:27.38 (29.80)     2:57.08 (29.70)
        3:26.49 (29.41)     3:55.55 (29.06)
  3 Stovall, Brooks        16 Memphis Tiger-SE  3:57.71    3:56.22   16  
                 27.51        57.60 (30.09)
        1:27.55 (29.95)     1:58.07 (30.52)
        2:27.87 (29.80)     2:58.11 (30.24)
        3:27.48 (29.37)     3:56.22 (28.74)
  4 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    3:58.11    3:57.21   15  
                 27.41        57.38 (29.97)
        1:27.40 (30.02)     1:57.61 (30.21)
        2:27.61 (30.00)     2:57.79 (30.18)
        3:27.57 (29.78)     3:57.21 (29.64)
  5 #Houchin, Charles      16 YMCA of the Tria  3:58.18    3:57.59   14  
                 27.40        57.55 (30.15)
        1:28.03 (30.48)     1:57.89 (29.86)
        2:27.95 (30.06)     2:58.07 (30.12)
        3:28.42 (30.35)     3:57.59 (29.17)
  6 Thompson, Christopher  25 Club Wolverine-M  3:57.81    3:58.59   13  
                 28.32        58.27 (29.95)
        1:28.41 (30.14)     1:59.06 (30.65)
        2:29.24 (30.18)     2:59.68 (30.44)
        3:29.78 (30.10)     3:58.59 (28.81)
  7 Koehler, John          18 Dayton Raiders-O  3:57.04    3:58.65   12  
                 26.99        56.50 (29.51)
        1:26.75 (30.25)     1:57.57 (30.82)
        2:27.94 (30.37)     2:58.17 (30.23)
        3:28.90 (30.73)     3:58.65 (29.75)
  8 *Rouault, Sebastian    18 France            3:58.36    4:01.12   11  
                 26.93        56.68 (29.75)
        1:26.58 (29.90)     1:57.38 (30.80)
        2:28.26 (30.88)     2:59.78 (31.52)
        3:31.65 (31.87)     4:01.12 (29.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  3:59.39    3:54.34    9  
                 27.24        56.48 (29.24)
        1:25.84 (29.36)     1:55.66 (29.82)
        2:25.05 (29.39)     2:55.39 (30.34)
        3:24.95 (29.56)     3:54.34 (29.39)
 10 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum  19 France            3:59.11    3:57.22    7  
                 27.28        56.95 (29.67)
        1:26.61 (29.66)     1:56.32 (29.71)
        2:26.36 (30.04)     2:57.04 (30.68)
        3:27.50 (30.46)     3:57.22 (29.72)
 11 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC    3:59.23    3:59.37    6  
                 27.98        58.21 (30.23)
        1:28.48 (30.27)     1:59.30 (30.82)
        2:30.08 (30.78)     3:00.53 (30.45)
        3:31.13 (30.60)     3:59.37 (28.24)
 12 #Sprang, Christian     17 Gloucester Cnty-  4:00.54    3:59.41    5  
                 28.03        58.23 (30.20)
        1:28.75 (30.52)     1:59.24 (30.49)
        2:30.05 (30.81)     3:00.34 (30.29)
        3:30.37 (30.03)     3:59.41 (29.04)
 13 Owen, Reid             21 North Carolina A  4:00.26    3:59.75    4  
                 27.72        57.46 (29.74)
        1:27.44 (29.98)     1:57.91 (30.47)
        2:28.48 (30.57)     2:59.00 (30.52)
        3:29.70 (30.70)     3:59.75 (30.05)
 14 #Work, Tobias          18 Cape Cod S.C.-NE  3:59.94    4:02.04    3  
                 28.07        58.26 (30.19)
        1:28.60 (30.34)     1:59.41 (30.81)
        2:29.92 (30.51)     3:00.70 (30.78)
        3:31.55 (30.85)     4:02.04 (30.49)
 15 Langsett, Robert       21 Fort Lauderdale-  4:00.47    4:02.45    2  
                 27.54        57.25 (29.71)
        1:27.66 (30.41)     1:58.61 (30.95)
        2:29.84 (31.23)     3:01.33 (31.49)
        3:32.38 (31.05)     4:02.45 (30.07)
 16 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA  4:00.44    4:05.84    1  
                 27.89        57.93 (30.04)
        1:28.18 (30.25)     1:59.19 (31.01)
        2:30.32 (31.13)     3:01.88 (31.56)
        3:33.61 (31.73)     4:05.84 (32.23)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Peterson, Charles      16 Carteret Current  4:00.63    3:58.95  
                 28.15        58.52 (30.37)
        1:28.64 (30.12)     1:59.81 (31.17)
        2:28.42 (28.61)     2:59.13 (30.71)
        3:29.90 (30.77)     3:58.95 (29.05)
 18 #Kendrick, John        17 City of Plano-NT  4:03.04    4:00.20  
                 28.08        58.20 (30.12)
        1:28.36 (30.16)     1:58.78 (30.42)
        2:29.25 (30.47)     3:00.10 (30.85)
        3:30.50 (30.40)     4:00.20 (29.70)
 19 Foster, John           17 Irvine Novaquati  4:02.01    4:00.56  
                 27.36        57.37 (30.01)
        1:27.88 (30.51)     1:58.41 (30.53)
        2:28.31 (29.90)     2:59.47 (31.16)
        3:30.55 (31.08)     4:00.56 (30.01)
 20 Browning, Harrison     17 M.E. Lyons/Ander  4:01.27    4:00.72  
                 27.49        57.32 (29.83)
        1:28.05 (30.73)     1:59.11 (31.06)
        2:29.68 (30.57)     3:00.36 (30.68)
        3:31.14 (30.78)     4:00.72 (29.58)
 21 Friedlander, Stephen   20 Coral Springs-FG  4:02.80    4:00.81  
                 28.23        58.30 (30.07)
        1:28.58 (30.28)     1:59.21 (30.63)
        2:29.70 (30.49)     3:00.40 (30.70)
        3:30.73 (30.33)     4:00.81 (30.08)
 22 Morrison, Phillip      19 Crawfish Aquatic  4:01.74    4:00.84  
                 27.66        57.76 (30.10)
        1:27.93 (30.17)     1:58.84 (30.91)
        2:29.26 (30.42)     3:00.10 (30.84)
        3:30.58 (30.48)     4:00.84 (30.26)
 23 Figh, Matthew          21 Georgia Tech Aqu  4:02.64    4:02.76  
                 27.83        57.79 (29.96)
        1:28.57 (30.78)     1:59.85 (31.28)
        2:30.67 (30.82)     3:02.04 (31.37)
        3:33.05 (31.01)     4:02.76 (29.71)
 24 McNeill, Ryan          19 Fast Swim Team-C  4:01.85    4:04.46  
                 28.36        58.63 (30.27)
        1:29.25 (30.62)     2:00.08 (30.83)
        2:31.13 (31.05)     3:02.58 (31.45)
        3:33.69 (31.11)     4:04.46 (30.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Copple, Blake          19 Longhorn Aquatic  4:03.26             
 26 Grant, Andrew          19 San Ramon-PC      4:03.57             
 27 #Smit, Michael         18 Three Village-MR  4:03.66             
 28 #Brown, Ted            19 Irish Aquatics-I  4:03.80             
 29 Lopez, Ivan            20 Mexico            4:04.00             
 30 Tolmachoff, Erik       23 Clovis Swim Club  4:06.77             
 31 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati  4:06.80             
 32 Thomas, Jason          21 Tennessee Aquati  4:07.79             
 33 Smith, Jeffery         19 Unattached-LA     4:09.85             
 34 #Wood, Zachary         19 Minnesota-MN/Alm  4:10.17             
 35 Kauffman, Michael      20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:11.39             
 -- McLean, Michael        20 Stanford Swimmin       NS       




Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:06.37  7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
     American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
    U.S. Open: U 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
 LC Nationals: M 1:07.12  8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup
 Sum National:   1:13.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hardy, Jessica         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:09.92    1:08.33   20  
                 32.06      1:08.33 (36.27)
  2 Stitts, Staciana       22 Irvine Novaquati  1:10.75    1:08.35   17  
                 31.99      1:08.35 (36.36)
  3 Ertter, Lindsey        21 Athens Bulldog-G  1:10.37    1:09.02   16  
                 32.69      1:09.02 (36.33)
  4 *Le Paranthoen, Ann-S  27 France            1:10.79    1:10.41   15  
                 33.04      1:10.41 (37.37)
  5 Briskie, Erin          20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:11.73    1:11.26   14  
                 33.74      1:11.26 (37.52)
  6 Botzum, Jessica        18 YMCA of the Tria  1:10.75    1:11.59   13  
                 33.69      1:11.59 (37.90)
  7 Hehn, Keri             23 Minnesota-MN      1:11.20    1:11.81   12  
                 34.11      1:11.81 (37.70)
  8 Jensen, Alicia         17 Team Foxjet-MN    1:11.88    1:12.44   11  
                 34.13      1:12.44 (38.31)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 #Graham, Laura         20 Wildcat Aquatics  1:11.90    1:11.29    9  
                 33.75      1:11.29 (37.54)
 10 Patterson, Genevieve   18 Thills Swim Club  1:12.55    1:11.84    7  
                 33.80      1:11.84 (38.04)
 11 Pangilinan, Jaclyn     18 White Plains Ywc  1:12.35    1:12.00    6  
                 34.18      1:12.00 (37.82)
 12 Castaneda, Felicia     17 Mt Hood-OR        1:12.10    1:12.12    5  
                 34.59      1:12.12 (37.53)
 13 Spann, Alexandra       17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:12.04    1:12.13    4  
                 34.29      1:12.13 (37.84)
 14 McIntyre, Melissa      17 Tacoma Swim Club  1:11.95    1:12.38    3  
                 33.28      1:12.38 (39.10)
 15 Boosalis, Maryann      17 Industry Hills-C  1:12.86    1:13.10    2  
                 34.65      1:13.10 (38.45)
 16 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     1:12.34    1:13.56    1  
                 34.29      1:13.56 (39.27)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bell, Katherine        19 Dynamo Swim Club  1:13.07    1:12.27  
                 34.04      1:12.27 (38.23)
 18 Hartley, Amanda        19 Area Tallahassee  1:13.40    1:12.79  
                 34.31      1:12.79 (38.48)
 19 Schmidt, Heidi         21 De Anza Cupertin  1:13.13    1:12.99  
                 34.40      1:12.99 (38.59)
 20 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  1:12.91    1:13.55  
                 34.32      1:13.55 (39.23)
 21 Gilbert, Kirsten       21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:13.28    1:13.77  
                 34.87      1:13.77 (38.90)
 22 Embick, Jessica        17 Portland Aquatic  1:13.63    1:13.89  
                 34.87      1:13.89 (39.02)
 23 McCall, Sarah          17 Pilot-Knoxville-  1:13.18    1:13.92  
                 35.03      1:13.92 (38.89)
 24 Macgregor, Abby        16 Triton Swimming-  1:13.36    1:14.50  
                 35.04      1:14.50 (39.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Gabert, Stephanie      14 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:13.75             
 26 Smith, Elizabeth       15 Parkway Swim Clu  1:13.78             
 27 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  1:13.81             
 28 Meng, Heather          19 Gloucester Cnty-  1:14.03             
 29 Perry, Jessica         15 Bernal's Gator-N  1:14.04             
 30 *Dobral, Coralie       17 France            1:14.15             
 31 #Kraemer, Kerry        15 Black Dog Swimmi  1:14.21             
 32 Degolia, Hailey        17 Pleasanton Sea H  1:14.25             
 33 Avilla, Leah           18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:14.36             
 34 Chandler, Ann          16 San Antonio Wave  1:14.42             
 35 McKeehan, Michelle     14 Center Grove AQ-  1:14.47             
 36 Schweitzer, Colleen    16 Highlands Ranch-  1:14.50             
 37 Heath, Samantha        16 Pleasanton Sea H  1:14.78             
 38 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA    1:14.84             
 39 Steenrod, Anna         18 Mecklenburg-NC    1:14.92             
 40 Fry, Hayley            17 Cedar Rapids-IA   1:15.08             
 41 #McCoy, Bridget        20 Minnesota-MN/STA  1:15.30             
 41 Bakke, Hannah          19 Little Rock-AR    1:15.30             
 43 Seissen, Eileen        20 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:15.61             
 44 Kilkuts, Courtney      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:15.72             
 45 Hsiao, Stephanie       21 Irvine Novaquati  1:17.69             
 -- Soni, Rebecca          17 Scarlet Aquatic-       DQ        




Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   59.30  7/7/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: U   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
 LC Nationals: M 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
 Sum National:   1:05.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:03.19    1:02.81   20  
                 29.49      1:02.81 (33.32)
  2 *Barbosa, Henrique     20 California Aquat  1:03.11    1:02.83   17  
                 30.05      1:02.83 (32.78)
  3 *Nicolardot, Julien    23 France            1:03.08    1:03.09   16  
                 29.86      1:03.09 (33.23)
  4 *Jacobo, Alfredo       22 Mexico            1:04.29    1:03.46   15  
                 29.61      1:03.46 (33.85)
  5 Criste, John           15 Canyons Aquatic-  1:04.30    1:04.01   14  
                 30.03      1:04.01 (33.98)
  6 Schurr, Christian      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.64    1:04.12   13  
                 29.79      1:04.12 (34.33)
  7 Roberts, Jonathan      16 Greater Rocheste  1:04.29    1:04.20   12  
                 29.34      1:04.20 (34.86)
  8 Barnes, Ivan           18 City of Plano-NT  1:04.53    1:04.41   11  
                 30.12      1:04.41 (34.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Velez, Daniel          20 Rockville Montgo  1:04.58    1:04.12    9  
                 29.82      1:04.12 (34.30)
 10 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.69    1:04.37    7  
                 29.85      1:04.37 (34.52)
 11 Vanderkaay, Christian  22 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.93    1:04.54    6  
                 30.20      1:04.54 (34.34)
 12 Spann, Scott           16 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.09    1:04.61    5  
                 30.23      1:04.61 (34.38)
 13 Friggel, David         21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:04.77    1:04.99    4  
                 29.86      1:04.99 (35.13)
 14 Rasmussen, John        29 Mt Hood-OR        1:05.11    1:05.11    3  
                 30.50      1:05.11 (34.61)
 15 Tobler, Nicholas       22 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:05.01    1:05.28    2  
                 30.74      1:05.28 (34.54)
 -- *Richard, Christophe   21 France            1:05.04         DQ  
                 30.83      1:04.94 (34.11)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ward, Paul             21 Sun Devil Aquati  1:05.18    1:04.65  
                 29.97      1:04.65 (34.68)
 18 *Jacobo, Alejandro     19 Mexico            1:05.59    1:04.92  
                 30.49      1:04.92 (34.43)
 19 Kornfeld, Paul         17 Blue Tide Aquati  1:05.53    1:04.99  
                 30.51      1:04.99 (34.48)
 20 Kelly, Sean            20 Minnesota-MN      1:05.51    1:05.20  
                 30.47      1:05.20 (34.73)
 21 Smith, Matthew         23 Santa Clara-PC    1:05.38    1:05.21  
                 30.30      1:05.21 (34.91)
 22 #Miskovetz, Stephen    19 Palatine Park-IL  1:05.61    1:05.29  
                 30.48      1:05.29 (34.81)
 23 Ash, David             18 Firestone Akron-  1:05.48    1:05.65  
                 30.86      1:05.65 (34.79)
 24 Gardner, Scott         21 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:05.22    1:05.86  
                 30.96      1:05.86 (34.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Salaz, Jake            18 Mt Hood-OR        1:05.81             
 26 Mahoney, Sean          15 Terrapins-PC      1:05.82             
 27 Ratliff, Williamson    20 Gator Swim Club-  1:05.84             
 28 Beckwith, Harvey       26 Coral Springs-FG  1:05.89             
 29 Molnar, Matthew        19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:06.22             
 30 Ippoliti, Christopher  20 Big Cat Aquatics  1:06.28             
 31 Simonsen, Daniel       18 Unattached-CA     1:06.57             
 31 #Robinson, Curtis      20 Sierra Marlins-S  1:06.57             
 33 #Miller, Arthur        17 Northridge Area-  1:06.62             
 34 #Shelangoski, Calvin   20 NC State Aquatic  1:06.63             
 34 Dawson, Alexander      20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:06.63             
 36 MacDonald, Russell     21 Lakeside Swim Te  1:06.65             
 37 #Youm, Joon            19 King-PN           1:06.70             
 38 #Montgomery, David     19 Suburban Swim Ce  1:06.98             
 39 #Lentz, Graham         20 Unattached-PC     1:07.01             
 40 Clements, Joey         21 Unattached-AZ     1:07.13             
 41 Christiana, Joseph     19 Bengal Tiger-LA   1:07.44             
 42 #Stalnecker, Colin     18 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:07.95             
 43 #Hsiao, Evan           18 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.19             
 44 Clavier, Thomas        21 Indiana Swim Tea  1:08.75  




Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
    U.S. Open: U   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 LC Nationals: M   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
 Sum National:   1:03.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.89      59.23   20  
                 27.63        59.23 (31.60)
  2 Scroggy, Morgan        16 Thills Swim Club  1:00.76    1:00.16   17  
                 28.60      1:00.16 (31.56)
  3 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:01.16    1:00.25   16  
                 28.38      1:00.25 (31.87)
  4 Hyman, Misty           25 Arizona Desert F  1:00.25    1:00.35   15  
                 27.89      1:00.35 (32.46)
  5 Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L  1:01.67    1:01.16   14  
                 28.54      1:01.16 (32.62)
  6 Nelson, Kara           16 Thills Swim Club  1:01.99    1:01.89   13  
                 29.11      1:01.89 (32.78)
  7 Henahan, Lindsay       22 Arizona Desert F  1:01.65    1:02.00   12  
                 28.37      1:02.00 (33.63)
 -- Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.97         DQ  
                 28.68      1:01.41 (32.73)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.27    1:01.24    9  
                 28.29      1:01.24 (32.95)
 10 Guilkey, Karen         18 Tar Heel Aquatic  1:02.21    1:01.49    7  
                 28.57      1:01.49 (32.92)
 11 Sims, Amanda           15 Santa Rosa Neptu  1:02.23    1:01.68    6  
                 29.43      1:01.68 (32.25)
 12 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.45    1:01.85    5  
                 28.75      1:01.85 (33.10)
 13 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      1:02.60    1:01.97    4  
                 29.31      1:01.97 (32.66)
 14 Sutton, Stefanie       15 Tacoma Swim Club  1:02.30    1:02.07    3  
                 28.81      1:02.07 (33.26)
 15 Wadden, Laura          17 Wildkit Swimming  1:02.34    1:02.94    2  
                 29.16      1:02.94 (33.78)
 16 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  1:02.51    1:03.48    1  
                 29.60      1:03.48 (33.88)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club-O  1:02.81    1:02.75  
                 29.19      1:02.75 (33.56)
 18 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:02.68    1:02.77  
                 29.37      1:02.77 (33.40)
 19 Rys, Rachel            16 Santa Barbara-CA  1:02.93    1:02.80  
                 29.53      1:02.80 (33.27)
 20 Razo, Ashley           20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.97    1:03.19  
                 29.44      1:03.19 (33.75)
 20 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.81    1:03.19  
                 29.44      1:03.19 (33.75)
 22 Humphries, Kaela       21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.92    1:03.21  
                 29.52      1:03.21 (33.69)
 23 Haglund, Karie         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:02.97    1:03.37  
                 29.85      1:03.37 (33.52)
 24 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.88    1:04.98  
                 29.72      1:04.98 (35.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Christoferson, Katy    25 Black Dog Swimmi  1:02.98             
 26 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.00             
 27 Weber, Taylor          16 The Woodlands-GU  1:03.01             
 28 Smith, Erin            21 Kansas City Blaz  1:03.06             
 29 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog-G  1:03.19             
 29 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia  1:03.19             
 31 Johnson, Payton        16 Champaign Cnty Y  1:03.33             
 31 #Lago, Jennifer        17 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:03.33             
 33 #Farrell, Morgan       15 Greater Pensacol  1:03.35             
 34 #Woodward, Samantha    13 Kerr-Mcgee-OK     1:03.48             
 35 Hovey, Amber           17 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.54             
 36 Shaw, Elizabeth        15 Nova of Virginia  1:03.58             
 37 Gruber, Amy            21 Aquahawks-MV/U o  1:03.60             
 38 Dietrich, Mallory      16 Mt Lebanon Aquat  1:03.62             
 39 Baughman, Taylor       17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.69             
 40 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  1:03.74             
 41 DePaul, Ashley         19 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:03.79             
 42 Aubry, Ashton          16 Kansas City Blaz  1:03.86             
 43 Thurman, Amy           19 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:03.90             
 44 Martinez, Jamie        15 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.95             
 45 Andrew, Caitlin        18 Alamo Area-ST     1:04.07             
 46 Olin, Christina        21 Wildcat Aquatic-  1:04.08             
 47 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           1:04.14             
 48 #Jaeger, Melissa       18 Wolverine Aquati  1:04.20             
 49 Nath, Paige            21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.34             
 50 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:04.42             
 51 Broome, Annie          16 Pilot-Knoxville-  1:04.43             
 52 Butler, Kendall        20 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:04.63             
 53 #Agy, Ana              16 Cottonwood Heigh  1:05.01             
 54 Kuhlke, Kellyn         15 City of Plano-NT  1:05.02             
 55 Lubus, Lauren          21 Indiana Swim Tea  1:05.70             
 -- Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN                DQ             
 -- Raatz, Katherine       15 Arizona Desert F       NS     




Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: U 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
 LC Nationals: M 51.84  2/13/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   56.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rohleder, Daniel       18 Longhorn Aquatic    54.95      54.17   20  
                 25.18        54.17 (28.99)
  2 Schmidt, Jonathan      20 Aquahawks-MV/U o    54.51      54.19   17  
                 25.62        54.19 (28.57)
  3 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE    54.55      54.24   16  
                 25.48        54.24 (28.76)
  4 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic    54.86      54.64   15  
                 25.64        54.64 (29.00)
  5 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C    55.16      54.81   14  
                 25.84        54.81 (28.97)
  6 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC      55.16      55.12   13  
                 25.99        55.12 (29.13)
  7 Cantwell, Christian    24 Fort Lauderdale-    55.28      55.16   12  
                 25.77        55.16 (29.39)
  8 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic    55.17      55.60   11  
                 25.45        55.60 (30.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic    55.39      54.94    9  
                 25.73        54.94 (29.21)
 10 Krastins, Chad         24 Minnesota-MN/TWI    55.46      54.98    7  
                 25.57        54.98 (29.41)
 11 #Newmann, Scott        20 Aggie Swim Club-    55.53      55.78    6  
                 25.78        55.78 (30.00)
 12 *Galavtine, Antoine    19 France              55.61      55.84    5  
                 25.74        55.84 (30.10)
 13 #Wright, Travis        18 Bengal Tiger-LA     55.86      55.89    4  
                 25.96        55.89 (29.93)
 14 Scott, John            19 Montgomery YMCA-    56.16      55.99    3  
                 26.35        55.99 (29.64)
 15 Jones, John            20 Crimson Tide-SE/    55.88      56.08    2  
                 26.18        56.08 (29.90)
 16 Kelly, Ryan            28 Valley Splash-PC    55.45      56.24    1  
                 25.31        56.24 (30.93)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 #Robertson, Lee        16 Nova of Virginia    56.29      55.82  
                 25.82        55.82 (30.00)
 18 #Taylor, Wendall       16 Birmingham Swimm    56.43      56.20  
                 26.65        56.20 (29.55)
 19 #Osten, Neil           21 Minnesota-MN/Ver    56.21      56.22  
                 25.72        56.22 (30.50)
 20 Engle, Andrew          19 Tennessee Aquati    56.23      56.37  
                 25.60        56.37 (30.77)
 21 Gonzalez, Jesus        29 Team Charlotte-N    56.31      56.38  
                 26.01        56.38 (30.37)
 22 #Weniger, Luke         18 Greater Rocheste    56.29      56.40  
                 26.35        56.40 (30.05)
 23 Uribe, Cesar           23 Mexico              56.38      56.94  
                 26.50        56.94 (30.44)
 24 Boumgarden, Peter      20 Wildcat Aquatic-    56.32      56.97  
                 26.26        56.97 (30.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Rourke, Damon          20 Longhorn Aquatic    56.46             
 26 Halasz, Scott          21 Indiana Swim Tea    56.55             
 27 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic    56.59             
 28 Petersen, Lucas        21 Unattached-MN       56.60             
 29 Tolmachoff, Erik       23 Clovis Swim Club    56.64             
 30 Carpenter, Kenneth     23 Swim Pasadena-CA    56.73             
 31 *Sotomayor, Manuel     19 Mexico              56.81             
 32 Hooper, Matthew        30 Alamo Area-ST       56.83             
 33 #Donch, Matthew        16 Unattached-NC       56.91             
 34 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA    57.39             
 35 #Cavadini, Louis       19 Irish Aquatics-I    57.41             
 36 Clough, Bryce          19 Fort Lauderdale-    57.57             
 37 #Zaferes, Tom          18 Cabrillo Threshe    57.65             
 38 Langenfield, Andrew    17 Centralia Rec Co    57.70             
 39 Clavier, Thomas        21 Indiana Swim Tea    59.80             
 -- #El-Amin, Mujahid      17 City Of Atlanta-       NS         




 Event 25  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 7:55.47  8/18/1987 GDR National Team
                          M. Stellmach, A. Strauss, A. Mohring, H. Friedrich
     American: A 7:55.70  7/24/2003 USA World Championships Team
                          L. Benko, R. Komisarz, R. Jeffrey, D. Munz
    U.S. Open: U 7:59.87  7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          T. Jackson, C. Teuscher, S. Taormina, J. Thompson
 LC Nationals: M 8:07.44  8/14/1981 Mission Viejo
                          M Linzmeier, Sue Habernigg, T Cohen, S Woodhead
 Sum National:   8:34.09
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 8:18.82    8:18.05   40  
     1) Hoffman, Elizabeth 21        2) Ditto, Kelsey 15            
     3) Jamison, Tanica 22           4) Axtell, Andrea 17           
                 30.13    1:01.62 (1:01.62)
      1:33.37 (1:33.37)   2:05.04 (2:05.04)
        2:33.85 (28.81)   3:05.71 (1:00.67)
      3:38.58 (1:33.54)   4:09.53 (2:04.49)
        4:37.50 (27.97)     5:08.64 (59.11)
      5:40.53 (1:31.00)   6:12.81 (2:03.28)
        6:41.38 (28.57)   7:13.09 (1:00.28)
      7:45.58 (1:32.77)   8:18.05 (2:05.24)
  2 California Aquat-PC                 8:24.64    8:19.30   34  
     1) Reilly, Erin 19              2) Morelli, Lisa 21            
     3) Tiedeman, Kate 20            4) Medina, Lauren 21           
                 29.16        59.51 (59.51)
      1:31.09 (1:31.09)   2:02.29 (2:02.29)
        2:32.60 (30.31)   3:04.95 (1:02.66)
      3:38.23 (1:35.94)   4:10.51 (2:08.22)
        4:39.55 (29.04)   5:11.79 (1:01.28)
      5:44.74 (1:34.23)   6:17.14 (2:06.63)
        6:45.34 (28.20)     7:15.88 (58.74)
      7:47.43 (1:30.29)   8:19.30 (2:02.16)
  3 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 8:19.26    8:20.10   32  
     1) Schieman, Ellis 18           2) Preyss, Lauren 19           
     3) Brooks, Margot 16            4) Kiel, Alyssa 17             
                 29.01    1:00.67 (1:00.67)
      1:32.01 (1:32.01)   2:03.50 (2:03.50)
        2:32.21 (28.71)   3:03.81 (1:00.31)
      3:36.17 (1:32.67)   4:08.21 (2:04.71)
        4:37.49 (29.28)   5:10.27 (1:02.06)
      5:43.55 (1:35.34)   6:15.51 (2:07.30)
        6:44.52 (29.01)   7:16.17 (1:00.66)
      7:48.55 (1:33.04)   8:20.10 (2:04.59)
  4 Terrapins-PC                        8:23.87    8:21.63   30  
     1) Bard, Presley 16             2) Dwelley, Kate 15            
     3) McLane, Julianne 16          4) Rogers, Lauren 17           
                 29.80    1:02.42 (1:02.42)
      1:35.09 (1:35.09)   2:06.95 (2:06.95)
        2:34.50 (27.55)     3:05.05 (58.10)
      3:37.18 (1:30.23)   4:09.32 (2:02.37)
        4:38.09 (28.77)   5:09.96 (1:00.64)
      5:42.63 (1:33.31)   6:15.58 (2:06.26)
        6:44.63 (29.05)   7:16.76 (1:01.18)
      7:49.60 (1:34.02)   8:21.63 (2:06.05)
  5 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  8:23.72    8:23.07   28  
     1) Moore, Tiffany 21            2) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina 20   
     3) Townsend, Danielle 20        4) #Lieb, Catherine 19         
                 30.16    1:02.01 (1:02.01)
      1:34.00 (1:34.00)   2:06.52 (2:06.52)
        2:35.52 (29.00)   3:08.16 (1:01.64)
      3:41.76 (1:35.24)   4:15.50 (2:08.98)
        4:43.46 (27.96)     5:14.21 (58.71)
      5:45.57 (1:30.07)   6:17.68 (2:02.18)
        6:46.02 (28.34)   7:17.73 (1:00.05)
      7:50.02 (1:32.34)   8:23.07 (2:05.39)
  6 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 8:30.79    8:23.67   26  
     1) Boutwell, Lacey 21           2) Beyer, Courtney 17          
     3) #Bailey, Lauren 19           4) Bishop, Brooke 17           
                 29.40    1:00.85 (1:00.85)
      1:33.12 (1:33.12)   2:05.61 (2:05.61)
        2:35.08 (29.47)   3:06.88 (1:01.27)
      3:39.30 (1:33.69)   4:11.70 (2:06.09)
        4:40.40 (28.70)   5:12.19 (1:00.49)
      5:44.57 (1:32.87)   6:16.91 (2:05.21)
        6:44.61 (27.70)     7:16.24 (59.33)
      7:49.75 (1:32.84)   8:23.67 (2:06.76)
  7 Pilot-Knoxville-SE                  8:17.50    8:24.33   24  
     1) Stowers, Julia 22            2) Miller, Anna 18             
     3) Russell, Cameron 17          4) Ayres, Meredith 16          
                 29.37    1:00.89 (1:00.89)
      1:32.89 (1:32.89)   2:04.24 (2:04.24)
        2:32.49 (28.25)     3:03.99 (59.75)
      3:36.23 (1:31.99)   4:08.17 (2:03.93)
        4:37.61 (29.44)   5:09.75 (1:01.58)
      5:42.64 (1:34.47)   6:15.28 (2:07.11)
        6:44.83 (29.55)   7:17.33 (1:02.05)
      7:51.13 (1:35.85)   8:24.33 (2:09.05)
  8 Reno Aquatics-PC                    8:22.72    8:26.42   22  
     1) Chin, Alyssa 20              2) Hardt, Kate 20              
     3) Houston, Kathryn 17          4) Hardt, Julie 22             
                 29.80    1:02.14 (1:02.14)
      1:35.41 (1:35.41)   2:09.19 (2:09.19)
        2:38.21 (29.02)   3:09.39 (1:00.20)
      3:41.78 (1:32.59)   4:14.80 (2:05.61)
        4:43.92 (29.12)   5:15.92 (1:01.12)
      5:48.97 (1:34.17)   6:22.17 (2:07.37)
        6:50.63 (28.46)   7:22.17 (1:00.00)
      7:54.44 (1:32.27)   8:26.42 (2:04.25)
  9 King-PN                             8:28.82    8:26.89   18  
     1) #Van Zanten, Samantha 18     2) Jennings, Emilee 15         
     3) Kukors, Ariana 15            4) Eronemo, Courtney 16        
                 29.82    1:02.19 (1:02.19)
      1:35.38 (1:35.38)   2:08.91 (2:08.91)
        2:37.36 (28.45)   3:09.09 (1:00.18)
      3:42.34 (1:33.43)   4:15.62 (2:06.71)
        4:44.34 (28.72)   5:16.09 (1:00.47)
      5:48.20 (1:32.58)   6:19.75 (2:04.13)
        6:48.91 (29.16)   7:21.47 (1:01.72)
      7:54.51 (1:34.76)   8:26.89 (2:07.14)
 10 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 8:30.85    8:27.39   14  
     1) Waller, Rachael 17           2) Berry, Emma 16              
     3) #King, Raichelle 17          4) Smith, Erin 21              
                 29.42    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
      1:33.65 (1:33.65)   2:05.88 (2:05.88)
        2:34.52 (28.64)   3:06.24 (1:00.36)
      3:38.90 (1:33.02)   4:11.41 (2:05.53)
        4:42.07 (30.66)   5:14.65 (1:03.24)
      5:48.00 (1:36.59)   6:20.22 (2:08.81)
        6:48.74 (28.52)   7:21.03 (1:00.81)
      7:54.83 (1:34.61)   8:27.39 (2:07.17)
 11 North Coast Aqua-SI                 8:26.99    8:27.48   12  
     1) Tukey, Valerie 18            2) Blondin, Stacy 19           
     3) Hartwell, Alison 18          4) Hayter, Blake 16            
                 29.47    1:00.84 (1:00.84)
      1:33.27 (1:33.27)   2:04.68 (2:04.68)
        2:35.15 (30.47)   3:08.34 (1:03.66)
      3:40.98 (1:36.30)   4:12.84 (2:08.16)
        4:42.48 (29.64)   5:15.15 (1:02.31)
      5:48.53 (1:35.69)   6:21.93 (2:09.09)
        6:51.27 (29.34)   7:23.13 (1:01.20)
      7:55.76 (1:33.83)   8:27.48 (2:05.55)
 12 De Anza Cupertin-PC                 8:31.67    8:27.60   10  
     1) Ghosh, Nilasha 15            2) Gong, Jennifer 16           
     3) Martinez, Jamie 15           4) Hovey, Amber 17             
                 29.35    1:01.21 (1:01.21)
      1:34.10 (1:34.10)   2:06.78 (2:06.78)
        2:36.05 (29.27)   3:08.41 (1:01.63)
      3:41.78 (1:35.00)   4:15.35 (2:08.57)
        4:44.98 (29.63)   5:16.81 (1:01.46)
      5:49.40 (1:34.05)   6:21.14 (2:05.79)
        6:50.41 (29.27)   7:22.21 (1:01.07)
      7:54.73 (1:33.59)   8:27.60 (2:06.46)
 13 Big Cat Aquatics-MA                 8:30.19    8:27.75    8  
     1) Hawley, Claire 19            2) Dlugonski, Deirdre 21       
     3) Murphy, Patricia 20          4) Morris, Kailey 16           
                 29.96    1:02.76 (1:02.76)
      1:34.77 (1:34.77)   2:05.99 (2:05.99)
        2:35.30 (29.31)   3:07.79 (1:01.80)
      3:40.85 (1:34.86)   4:15.05 (2:09.06)
        4:44.92 (29.87)   5:17.24 (1:02.19)
      5:49.96 (1:34.91)   6:22.95 (2:07.90)
        6:51.67 (28.72)   7:23.32 (1:00.37)
      7:55.97 (1:33.02)   8:27.75 (2:04.80)
 14 Swim Pasadena-CA                    8:30.86    8:28.97    6  
     1) Sun, Sara 15                 2) #VandenBerge, Samantha 15   
     3) Roberts, Leilani 17          4) Sheridan, Alexis 21         
                 29.69    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
      1:32.92 (1:32.92)   2:04.19 (2:04.19)
        2:33.39 (29.20)   3:05.05 (1:00.86)
      3:37.86 (1:33.67)   4:10.17 (2:05.98)
        4:39.19 (29.02)   5:11.28 (1:01.11)
      5:45.09 (1:34.92)   6:19.34 (2:09.17)
        6:49.26 (29.92)   7:21.89 (1:02.55)
      7:55.52 (1:36.18)   8:28.97 (2:09.63)
 15 Nashville Aquati-SE                 8:32.15    8:30.23    4  
     1) Garrett, Macie 18            2) Peterson, Sarah 16          
     3) McIlvain, Lindsay 17         4) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 18 
                 29.95    1:02.06 (1:02.06)
      1:35.02 (1:35.02)   2:07.32 (2:07.32)
        2:35.95 (28.63)   3:08.70 (1:01.38)
      3:41.47 (1:34.15)   4:13.48 (2:06.16)
        4:42.84 (29.36)   5:14.91 (1:01.43)
      5:47.99 (1:34.51)   6:20.29 (2:06.81)
        6:50.51 (30.22)   7:23.15 (1:02.86)
      7:56.71 (1:36.42)   8:30.23 (2:09.94)
 16 Thills Swim Club-OR                 8:33.75    8:33.34    2  
     1) Ewing, Emile 16              2) Liggett, Anne 18            
     3) Scroggy, Morgan 16           4) Nelson, Kara 16             
                 29.70    1:02.11 (1:02.11)
      1:33.77 (1:33.77)   2:05.76 (2:05.76)
        2:35.73 (29.97)   3:08.63 (1:02.87)
      3:43.05 (1:37.29)   4:17.76 (2:12.00)
        4:47.07 (29.31)   5:19.81 (1:02.05)
      5:52.08 (1:34.32)   6:24.39 (2:06.63)
        6:54.50 (30.11)   7:27.24 (1:02.85)
      8:00.36 (1:35.97)   8:33.34 (2:08.95)
 17 Aquahawks-MV  'B'                   7:33.47Y   8:33.46  
     1) Gruber, Amy 21               2) Gnatzig, Gina 20            
     3) Krueger, Jacquelyn 21        4) Courtney, Jillian 17        
                 29.65    1:01.62 (1:01.62)
      1:34.66 (1:34.66)   2:06.40 (2:06.40)
        2:35.70 (29.30)   3:07.82 (1:01.42)
      3:40.96 (1:34.56)   4:13.85 (2:07.45)
        4:43.57 (29.72)   5:16.37 (1:02.52)
      5:49.75 (1:35.90)   6:23.74 (2:09.89)
        6:53.87 (30.13)   7:26.83 (1:03.09)
      8:00.23 (1:36.49)   8:33.46 (2:09.72)
 18 Ucla Swimming-CA                    8:34.05    8:34.90  
     1) Butler, Kendall 20           2) Scarborough, Kimberly 21    
     3) Vandenberg, Kimberly 20      4) Smart, Lindsey 22           
                 30.23    1:03.14 (1:03.14)
      1:36.56 (1:36.56)   2:09.69 (2:09.69)
        2:40.01 (30.32)   3:12.48 (1:02.79)
      3:45.50 (1:35.81)   4:17.79 (2:08.10)
        4:47.17 (29.38)   5:19.54 (1:01.75)
      5:52.65 (1:34.86)   6:25.01 (2:07.22)
        6:54.66 (29.65)   7:27.79 (1:02.78)
      8:01.24 (1:36.23)   8:34.90 (2:09.89)
 19 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  7:31.92Y   8:38.58  
     1) Hentschel, Susan 19          2) Shehorn, Christine 17       
     3) Davis, Katherine 18          4) Moss, Margaret 20           
                 28.92    1:00.15 (1:00.15)
      1:33.03 (1:33.03)   2:06.76 (2:06.76)
        2:36.42 (29.66)   3:08.80 (1:02.04)
      3:41.86 (1:35.10)   4:14.46 (2:07.70)
        4:45.49 (31.03)   5:18.66 (1:04.20)
      5:53.92 (1:39.46)   6:29.14 (2:14.68)
        6:58.78 (29.64)   7:31.27 (1:02.13)
      8:04.64 (1:35.50)   8:38.58 (2:09.44)
 20 Fleet Swimming-GU                   8:33.74    8:38.63  
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie 20          2) Basso, Alexandra 16         
     3) Sandifer, Karen 19           4) Van Matre, Traci 16         
                 29.66    1:01.50 (1:01.50)
      1:33.84 (1:33.84)   2:06.10 (2:06.10)
        2:35.35 (29.25)   3:08.00 (1:01.90)
      3:41.21 (1:35.11)   4:14.34 (2:08.24)
        4:44.88 (30.54)   5:18.57 (1:04.23)
      5:53.29 (1:38.95)   6:28.72 (2:14.38)
        6:58.62 (29.90)   7:31.46 (1:02.74)
      8:05.29 (1:36.57)   8:38.63 (2:09.91)
 21 North Coast Aqua-SI  'B'            8:32.11    8:39.00  
     1) Wesley, Jenna 16             2) Blondin, Kelly 19           
     3) Bell, Susan 19               4) Allen, Brittany 18          
                 29.61    1:02.41 (1:02.41)
      1:35.97 (1:35.97)   2:09.57 (2:09.57)
        2:39.66 (30.09)   3:12.49 (1:02.92)
      3:45.93 (1:36.36)   4:18.91 (2:09.34)
        4:49.03 (30.12)   5:22.29 (1:03.38)
      5:56.40 (1:37.49)   6:30.41 (2:11.50)
        7:00.69 (30.28)   7:33.50 (1:03.09)
      8:06.55 (1:36.14)   8:39.00 (2:08.59)
 22 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 8:20.25    8:39.81  
     1) Bugden, Sarah 20             2) Colgin, Mary 19             
     3) Lubus, Lauren 21             4) Kostner, Tamara 22          
                 29.97    1:02.09 (1:02.09)
      1:35.20 (1:35.20)   2:09.09 (2:09.09)
        2:37.63 (28.54)   3:09.10 (1:00.01)
      3:42.46 (1:33.37)   4:16.75 (2:07.66)
        4:47.31 (30.56)   5:20.56 (1:03.81)
      5:54.46 (1:37.71)   6:28.35 (2:11.60)
        6:58.42 (30.07)   7:31.07 (1:02.72)
      8:05.30 (1:36.95)   8:39.81 (2:11.46)
 23 Tacoma Swim Club-PN                 8:32.32    8:40.11  
     1) Forelli, Kristine 16         2) McIntyre, Melissa 17        
     3) Jackson, Summer 17           4) White-Delehoy, Sara 16      
                 28.95    1:00.42 (1:00.42)
      1:33.25 (1:33.25)   2:05.79 (2:05.79)
        2:35.04 (29.25)   3:08.05 (1:02.26)
      3:41.36 (1:35.57)   4:14.31 (2:08.52)
        4:43.68 (29.37)   5:17.30 (1:02.99)
      5:52.53 (1:38.22)   6:27.66 (2:13.35)
        6:57.23 (29.57)   7:30.49 (1:02.83)
      8:05.31 (1:37.65)   8:40.11 (2:12.45)
 24 North Baltimore-MD                  7:33.69Y   8:41.74  
     1) King, Michele 16             2) Lanphier, Katelyn 14        
     3) Dunnigan, Amanda 16          4) Kalisz, Courtney 14         
                 29.70    1:03.19 (1:03.19)
      1:37.60 (1:37.60)   2:12.05 (2:12.05)
        2:42.65 (30.60)   3:16.70 (1:04.65)
      3:50.43 (1:38.38)   4:23.48 (2:11.43)
        4:53.29 (29.81)   5:25.84 (1:02.36)
      5:58.76 (1:35.28)   6:31.54 (2:08.06)
        7:01.02 (29.48)   7:34.11 (1:02.57)
      8:08.06 (1:36.52)   8:41.74 (2:10.20)
 25 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA                 8:33.67    8:43.62  
     1) Shimura, Anju 15             2) DePaul, Ashley 19           
     3) Kilkuts, Courtney 16         4) Fitzsimmons, Sara 17        
                 29.93    1:02.47 (1:02.47)
      1:35.33 (1:35.33)   2:08.42 (2:08.42)
        2:38.74 (30.32)   3:12.20 (1:03.78)
      3:45.65 (1:37.23)   4:18.89 (2:10.47)
        4:49.40 (30.51)   5:22.73 (1:03.84)
      5:58.09 (1:39.20)   6:33.35 (2:14.46)
        7:03.30 (29.95)   7:35.77 (1:02.42)
      8:09.17 (1:35.82)   8:43.62 (2:10.27)
 26 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            7:28.11Y   8:46.75  
     1) Hildebrandt, Danielle 16     2) Wenzlau, Rebecca 16         
     3) #Friedman, Monika 16         4) Wong, Katherine 17          
                 31.55    1:04.95 (1:04.95)
      1:38.20 (1:38.20)   2:12.37 (2:12.37)
        2:42.12 (29.75)   3:15.63 (1:03.26)
      3:50.22 (1:37.85)   4:23.67 (2:11.30)
        4:54.75 (31.08)   5:28.17 (1:04.50)
      6:02.31 (1:38.64)   6:36.11 (2:12.44)
        7:05.92 (29.81)   7:38.62 (1:02.51)
      8:12.74 (1:36.63)   8:46.75 (2:10.64)
 27 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            8:22.11    8:50.48  
     1) Macleish, Kristina 19        2) Molina, Michelle 21         
     3) Wehrmann, Erin 20            4) Peart, Meghan 20            
                 30.49    1:02.77 (1:02.77)
      1:35.91 (1:35.91)   2:09.33 (2:09.33)
        2:38.46 (29.13)   3:10.90 (1:01.57)
      3:44.51 (1:35.18)   4:18.83 (2:09.50)
        4:48.25 (29.42)   5:22.56 (1:03.73)
      5:57.55 (1:38.72)   6:33.42 (2:14.59)
        7:02.21 (28.79)   7:36.37 (1:02.95)
      8:13.11 (1:39.69)   8:50.48 (2:17.06)
 28 Aquahawks-MV                        7:20.10Y   8:53.58  
     1) Urbatchka, Lindsey 20        2) Swank, Katie 15             
     3) Issac, Miranda 21            4) Zarazan, Rebecca 21         
                 30.86    1:05.05 (1:05.05)
      1:39.75 (1:39.75)   2:14.94 (2:14.94)
        2:45.05 (30.11)   3:18.91 (1:03.97)
      3:53.54 (1:38.60)   4:27.66 (2:12.72)
        4:58.77 (31.11)   5:32.37 (1:04.71)
      6:06.99 (1:39.33)   6:41.89 (2:14.23)
        7:11.23 (29.34)   7:44.59 (1:02.70)
      8:19.31 (1:37.42)   8:53.58 (2:11.69)
 29 Santa Barbara-CA                    8:33.23    9:00.87  
     1) Tursick, Emlynn 18           2) Rys, Rachel 16              
     3) Naylor, Charlotte 15         4) Howard-Anderson, Jessica 18 
                 30.55    1:03.20 (1:03.20)
      1:36.00 (1:36.00)   2:09.32 (2:09.32)
        2:40.87 (31.55)   3:15.31 (1:05.99)
      3:50.33 (1:41.01)   4:25.04 (2:15.72)
        4:56.17 (31.13)   5:31.26 (1:06.22)
      6:06.92 (1:41.88)   6:41.64 (2:16.60)
        7:13.19 (31.55)   7:48.08 (1:06.44)
      8:24.51 (1:42.87)   9:00.87 (2:19.23)




Event 26  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team
                          G. Hackett, M. Klim, W. Kirby, I. Thorpe
     American: A 7:10.26  7/23/2003 USA National Team
                          M. Phelps, N. Dusing, A. Peirsol, K. Keller
    U.S. Open: U 7:14.84  7/21/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          J. Davis, J. Hudepohl, B. Schumacher, R. Berube
 LC Nationals: M 7:22.78  8/2/1989  Longhorn
                          Jeff Olsen, Paul Robinson, A Werth, Doug Gjertsen
 Sum National:   7:51.59
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mecklenburg-NC                      7:38.28    7:35.84   40  
     1) Patton, Matthew 17           2) #Patton, Sean 17            
     3) Suddreth, Brandon 18         4) Berens, Richard 16          
                 26.73        55.52 (55.52)
      1:24.69 (1:24.69)   1:53.98 (1:53.98)
        2:20.21 (26.23)     2:48.94 (54.96)
      3:18.49 (1:24.51)   3:47.91 (1:53.93)
        4:14.89 (26.98)     4:44.23 (56.32)
      5:13.85 (1:25.94)   5:43.46 (1:55.55)
        6:09.33 (25.87)     6:37.81 (54.35)
      7:07.01 (1:23.55)   7:35.84 (1:52.38)
  2 Minnesota-MN                        7:41.38    7:38.71   34  
     1) Mitchell, Adam 20            2) Silkaitis, Terrence 20      
     3) McCaffrey, Sean 21           4) #Moulder, David 21          
                 26.81        56.07 (56.07)
      1:25.22 (1:25.22)   1:53.69 (1:53.69)
        2:19.23 (25.54)     2:48.32 (54.63)
      3:18.26 (1:24.57)   3:48.09 (1:54.40)
        4:13.96 (25.87)     4:42.55 (54.46)
      5:11.75 (1:23.66)   5:40.96 (1:52.87)
        6:08.31 (27.35)     6:37.97 (57.01)
      7:08.50 (1:27.54)   7:38.71 (1:57.75)
  3 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 7:32.00    7:41.45   32  
     1) Smalley, Maverick 16         2) Rohleder, Daniel 18         
     3) Weber-Gale, Garrett 18       4) Klueh, Michael 17           
                 27.61        57.04 (57.04)
      1:26.65 (1:26.65)   1:56.03 (1:56.03)
        2:22.62 (26.59)     2:52.86 (56.83)
      3:23.62 (1:27.59)   3:53.64 (1:57.61)
        4:18.29 (24.65)     4:46.71 (53.07)
      5:17.04 (1:23.40)   5:47.96 (1:54.32)
        6:13.23 (25.27)     6:41.41 (53.45)
      7:11.51 (1:23.55)   7:41.45 (1:53.49)
  4 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            7:32.18    7:42.64   30  
     1) Kelley, Wade 20              2) #Donaldson, David 19        
     3) Copple, Blake 19             4) Rourke, Damon 20            
                 27.67        57.27 (57.27)
      1:26.61 (1:26.61)   1:55.91 (1:55.91)
        2:21.62 (25.71)     2:51.10 (55.19)
      3:21.35 (1:25.44)   3:51.49 (1:55.58)
        4:17.50 (26.01)     4:46.65 (55.16)
      5:16.60 (1:25.11)   5:46.15 (1:54.66)
        6:11.62 (25.47)     6:40.63 (54.48)
      7:11.00 (1:24.85)   7:42.64 (1:56.49)
  5 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  7:41.28    7:46.49   28  
     1) #Prugh, Eric 21              2) Sease, Drew 16              
     3) Jameson, Peter 17            4) Christy, Michael 16         
                 27.21        56.15 (56.15)
      1:25.66 (1:25.66)   1:55.62 (1:55.62)
        2:21.71 (26.09)     2:50.58 (54.96)
      3:20.45 (1:24.83)   3:51.69 (1:56.07)
        4:18.70 (27.01)     4:49.02 (57.33)
      5:19.84 (1:28.15)   5:50.95 (1:59.26)
        6:17.34 (26.39)     6:46.18 (55.23)
      7:16.24 (1:25.29)   7:46.49 (1:55.54)
  6 Reno Aquatics-PC                    7:50.85    7:47.15   26  
     1) Brown, Thomas 21             2) Braun, Christopher 22       
     3) Evans, Ryan 18               4) Scalise, Erik 26            
                 26.69        55.68 (55.68)
      1:25.06 (1:25.06)   1:54.38 (1:54.38)
        2:20.58 (26.20)     2:50.26 (55.88)
      3:21.91 (1:27.53)   3:54.85 (2:00.47)
        4:22.11 (27.26)     4:51.94 (57.09)
      5:22.00 (1:27.15)   5:52.49 (1:57.64)
        6:19.16 (26.67)     6:47.91 (55.42)
      7:17.46 (1:24.97)   7:47.15 (1:54.66)
  7 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  7:39.22    7:47.31   24  
     1) #Newmann, Scott 20           2) Travnicek, Joel 22          
     3) Bratten, Jeffrey 19          4) #Neal, Matthew 21           
                 27.11        56.47 (56.47)
      1:26.72 (1:26.72)   1:58.69 (1:58.69)
        2:25.12 (26.43)     2:54.26 (55.57)
      3:24.88 (1:26.19)   3:55.03 (1:56.34)
        4:21.43 (26.40)     4:49.80 (54.77)
      5:19.51 (1:24.48)   5:50.08 (1:55.05)
        6:16.57 (26.49)     6:45.76 (55.68)
      7:16.10 (1:26.02)   7:47.31 (1:57.23)
  8 Arden Hills-SN                      6:53.59Y   7:47.39   22  
     1) Cohee, Michael 19            2) Buchanan, Brian 18          
     3) Natina, Joseph 17            4) Scoggan, Byron 15           
                 27.97        58.00 (58.00)
      1:27.42 (1:27.42)   1:56.14 (1:56.14)
        2:23.36 (27.22)     2:53.38 (57.24)
      3:23.63 (1:27.49)   3:54.40 (1:58.26)
        4:21.17 (26.77)     4:50.44 (56.04)
      5:20.41 (1:26.01)   5:51.15 (1:56.75)
        6:17.63 (26.48)     6:47.06 (55.91)
      7:17.28 (1:26.13)   7:47.39 (1:56.24)
  9 San Ramon-PC                        6:53.59Y   7:48.85   18  
     1) Krause, Robert 17            2) Morse, Ivan 21              
     3) Scioscia, Samuel 18          4) Grant, Andrew 19            
                 28.17        58.61 (58.61)
      1:29.27 (1:29.27)   2:00.37 (2:00.37)
        2:26.93 (26.56)     2:55.81 (55.44)
      3:25.30 (1:24.93)   3:53.85 (1:53.48)
        4:22.32 (28.47)     4:53.57 (59.72)
      5:24.71 (1:30.86)   5:55.49 (2:01.64)
        6:21.84 (26.35)     6:50.63 (55.14)
      7:20.37 (1:24.88)   7:48.85 (1:53.36)
 10 New England Barr-NE                 6:52.47Y   7:49.29   14  
     1) Nilsson, Eric 17             2) Russell, David 17           
     3) Hartmann, Jonathan 16        4) Miller, Stephen 17          
                 26.63        55.62 (55.62)
      1:25.46 (1:25.46)   1:55.45 (1:55.45)
        2:21.83 (26.38)     2:52.13 (56.68)
      3:23.36 (1:27.91)   3:54.39 (1:58.94)
        4:20.76 (26.37)     4:50.07 (55.68)
      5:21.22 (1:26.83)   5:52.09 (1:57.70)
        6:18.05 (25.96)     6:47.76 (55.67)
      7:18.47 (1:26.38)   7:49.29 (1:57.20)
 11 Fairport Area Sw-NI                 7:50.79    7:50.94   12  
     1) Wood, Jeff 17                2) Danner, Gregory 23          
     3) Stark, Gavin 22              4) Possee, Brian 17            
                 26.98        56.11 (56.11)
      1:26.21 (1:26.21)   1:56.68 (1:56.68)
        2:23.18 (26.50)     2:53.04 (56.36)
      3:23.22 (1:26.54)   3:53.93 (1:57.25)
        4:20.25 (26.32)     4:50.28 (56.35)
      5:21.32 (1:27.39)   5:53.59 (1:59.66)
        6:19.68 (26.09)     6:49.14 (55.55)
      7:20.03 (1:26.44)   7:50.94 (1:57.35)
 12 Crawfish Aquatic-LA                 7:50.30    7:50.97   10  
     1) Veron, Joe 18                2) Morrison, Phillip 19        
     3) Boehringer, Karl 18          4) Clark, Nathan 17            
                 28.02        58.13 (58.13)
      1:28.67 (1:28.67)   1:59.00 (1:59.00)
        2:26.15 (27.15)     2:55.48 (56.48)
      3:25.00 (1:26.00)   3:53.35 (1:54.35)
        4:19.91 (26.56)     4:50.41 (57.06)
      5:21.20 (1:27.85)   5:52.25 (1:58.90)
        6:19.09 (26.84)     6:48.98 (56.73)
      7:19.69 (1:27.44)   7:50.97 (1:58.72)
 13 Orinda Aquatics-PC                  6:53.59Y   7:51.68    8  
     1) Fitzgerald, Quinn 21         2) Chiles, Justin 21           
     3) Lathrope, Scott 18           4) Tillman, Jeremy 21          
                 27.69        57.99 (57.99)
      1:28.67 (1:28.67)   1:59.90 (1:59.90)
        2:26.23 (26.33)     2:55.23 (55.33)
      3:25.27 (1:25.37)   3:54.79 (1:54.89)
        4:21.61 (26.82)     4:51.53 (56.74)
      5:21.93 (1:27.14)   5:52.14 (1:57.35)
        6:19.21 (27.07)     6:48.94 (56.80)
      7:20.31 (1:28.17)   7:51.68 (1:59.54)
 14 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 7:38.62    7:51.76    6  
     1) Winck, David 21              2) Swander, Kevin 20           
     3) Baldwin, Harry 20            4) Leach, Matthew 23           
                 26.78        55.60 (55.60)
      1:26.19 (1:26.19)   1:57.09 (1:57.09)
        2:23.28 (26.19)     2:53.43 (56.34)
      3:23.53 (1:26.44)   3:52.51 (1:55.42)
        4:19.38 (26.87)     4:50.10 (57.59)
      5:20.86 (1:28.35)   5:51.35 (1:58.84)
        6:17.78 (26.43)     6:47.86 (56.51)
      7:19.57 (1:28.22)   7:51.76 (2:00.41)
 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC                 7:49.71    7:53.72    4  
     1) Donaldson, Ryan 20           2) Daniels, Joshua 16          
     3) Dieu, Mark 18                4) Tolmachoff, Erik 23         
                 27.58        57.11 (57.11)
      1:27.00 (1:27.00)   1:57.31 (1:57.31)
        2:23.86 (26.55)     2:53.73 (56.42)
      3:24.09 (1:26.78)   3:55.54 (1:58.23)
        4:22.09 (26.55)     4:52.06 (56.52)
      5:24.49 (1:28.95)   5:57.88 (2:02.34)
        6:24.14 (26.26)     6:53.42 (55.54)
      7:23.63 (1:25.75)   7:53.72 (1:55.84)
 16 Santa Barbara-CA                    6:53.59Y   7:56.23    2  
     1) Hurst, Timothy 20            2) Bowen, Michael 17           
     3) Gutsche, Taylor 17           4) Johnson, Daniel 18          
                 27.50        57.86 (57.86)
      1:28.21 (1:28.21)   1:57.72 (1:57.72)
        2:24.46 (26.74)     2:53.14 (55.42)
      3:21.90 (1:24.18)   3:51.25 (1:53.53)
        4:18.99 (27.74)     4:50.11 (58.86)
      5:21.80 (1:30.55)   5:53.13 (2:01.88)
        6:21.35 (28.22)     6:52.29 (59.16)
      7:23.99 (1:30.86)   7:56.23 (2:03.10)
 17 Canyons Aquatic-CA                  7:49.57    7:56.80  
     1) Jensen, Matthew 19           2) Klawer, Kent 18             
     3) Criste, John 15              4) Clark, Tyler 20             
                 27.40        56.80 (56.80)
      1:26.67 (1:26.67)   1:55.37 (1:55.37)
        2:22.99 (27.62)     2:53.70 (58.33)
      3:25.44 (1:30.07)   3:57.56 (2:02.19)
        4:25.04 (27.48)     4:55.52 (57.96)
      5:26.84 (1:29.28)   5:59.18 (2:01.62)
        6:26.09 (26.91)     6:55.91 (56.73)
      7:26.41 (1:27.23)   7:56.80 (1:57.62)
 18 Santa Clara-PC                      7:39.89    7:59.24  
     1) Smith, Taylor 15             2) Talbott, Christopher 18     
     3) Rose, Brian 16               4) Lynch, Eric 16              
                 27.78        58.33 (58.33)
      1:30.22 (1:30.22)   2:01.55 (2:01.55)
        2:28.83 (27.28)     2:58.84 (57.29)
      3:29.88 (1:28.33)   4:00.87 (1:59.32)
        4:27.83 (26.96)     4:58.63 (57.76)
      5:30.43 (1:29.56)   6:01.55 (2:00.68)
        6:28.78 (27.23)     6:58.30 (56.75)
      7:28.75 (1:27.20)   7:59.24 (1:57.69)
 19 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 6:48.76Y   8:03.99  
     1) Simon, Brett 21              2) Navarro, Alexander 14       
     3) Patterson, Geoff 21          4) #Reinhardt, William 20      
                 28.03        58.88 (58.88)
      1:28.52 (1:28.52)   1:58.57 (1:58.57)
        2:26.07 (27.50)     2:56.79 (58.22)
      3:28.79 (1:30.22)   3:59.34 (2:00.77)
        4:26.56 (27.22)     4:57.38 (58.04)
      5:29.58 (1:30.24)   6:01.26 (2:01.92)
        6:28.22 (26.96)     6:58.91 (57.65)
      7:31.44 (1:30.18)   8:03.99 (2:02.73)
 20 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ                  6:53.59Y   8:13.70  
     1) Ankosko, Darren 16           2) Capparell, James 15         
     3) Gurkovich, Kyle 18           4) Gusick, Tim 17              
                 27.50        57.24 (57.24)
      1:27.88 (1:27.88)   1:57.32 (1:57.32)
        2:24.91 (27.59)     2:55.84 (58.52)
      3:28.73 (1:31.41)   4:01.43 (2:04.11)
        4:29.77 (28.34)     5:01.31 (59.88)
      5:33.96 (1:32.53)   6:06.77 (2:05.34)
        6:34.81 (28.04)     7:06.13 (59.36)
      7:39.84 (1:33.07)   8:13.70 (2:06.93)




Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
     American: A 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: U 2:12.02  7/9/2004  Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
 LC Nationals: M 2:12.97  8/9/2003  Kaitlin S Sandeno, Trojan
 Sum National:   2:21.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:17.85    2:15.75   20  
                 29.27      1:04.26 (34.99)
        1:43.90 (39.64)     2:15.75 (31.85)
  2 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  2:18.66    2:15.85   17  
                 30.22      1:04.34 (34.12)
        1:44.58 (40.24)     2:15.85 (31.27)
  3 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           2:18.21    2:16.47   16  
                 30.23      1:04.94 (34.71)
        1:44.40 (39.46)     2:16.47 (32.07)
  4 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     2:18.96    2:17.77   15  
                 30.17      1:06.70 (36.53)
        1:45.94 (39.24)     2:17.77 (31.83)
  5 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      2:19.41    2:18.00   14  
                 30.12      1:06.26 (36.14)
        1:45.70 (39.44)     2:18.00 (32.30)
  6 *Cartiaux, Celine      25 France            2:19.95    2:18.62   13  
                 29.47      1:05.28 (35.81)
        1:46.59 (41.31)     2:18.62 (32.03)
  7 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  2:19.79    2:18.92   12  
                 30.18      1:06.10 (35.92)
        1:45.49 (39.39)     2:18.92 (33.43)
  8 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:20.67    2:19.34   11  
                 28.75      1:03.79 (35.04)
        1:46.70 (42.91)     2:19.34 (32.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  2:20.79    2:19.24    9  
                 29.90      1:05.61 (35.71)
        1:47.44 (41.83)     2:19.24 (31.80)
 10 Humphries, Kaela       21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:20.84    2:20.66    7  
                 30.67      1:06.39 (35.72)
        1:47.98 (41.59)     2:20.66 (32.68)
 11 Miesner, Isabel        19 Lakeside Swim Te  2:20.91    2:20.89    6  
                 30.70      1:07.15 (36.45)
        1:48.65 (41.50)     2:20.89 (32.24)
 12 Monsees, Courtney      15 Santa Clara-PC    2:21.34    2:21.03    5  
                 31.06      1:07.72 (36.66)
        1:49.94 (42.22)     2:21.03 (31.09)
 13 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:21.56    2:21.04    4  
                 30.41      1:04.49 (34.08)
        1:48.88 (44.39)     2:21.04 (32.16)
 14 Schuknecht, Alisa      21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:21.69    2:21.09    3  
                 31.39      1:07.31 (35.92)
        1:48.71 (41.40)     2:21.09 (32.38)
 15 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC      2:20.89    2:21.82    2  
                 29.67      1:05.92 (36.25)
        1:49.94 (44.02)     2:21.82 (31.88)
 16 Zahalka, Kelly         16 Nova of Virginia  2:21.24    2:22.38    1  
                 31.62      1:08.32 (36.70)
        1:49.67 (41.35)     2:22.38 (32.71)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Hardy, Jessica         17 Irvine Novaquati  2:22.33    2:20.05  
                 29.98      1:08.03 (38.05)
        1:45.66 (37.63)     2:20.05 (34.39)
 18 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  2:21.80    2:20.52  
                 30.34      1:06.99 (36.65)
        1:47.36 (40.37)     2:20.52 (33.16)
 19 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  2:22.40    2:21.30  
                 31.34      1:06.01 (34.67)
        1:49.29 (43.28)     2:21.30 (32.01)
 20 #Kelly, Margaret       16 Ann Arbor Swim C  2:22.58    2:21.72  
                 29.67      1:06.32 (36.65)
        1:49.39 (43.07)     2:21.72 (32.33)
 21 Basso, Alexandra       16 Fleet Swimming-G  2:21.85    2:21.77  
                 30.32      1:07.17 (36.85)
        1:48.54 (41.37)     2:21.77 (33.23)
 22 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Fleet Swimming-G  2:22.13    2:22.27  
                 30.80      1:07.37 (36.57)
        1:49.75 (42.38)     2:22.27 (32.52)
 23 Smith, Julianne        14 Raleigh Swimming  2:21.98    2:24.64  
                 31.03      1:08.16 (37.13)
        1:50.55 (42.39)     2:24.64 (34.09)
 -- Christoferson, Katy    25 Black Dog Swimmi  2:22.61         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Steenrod, Anna         18 Mecklenburg-NC    2:22.75             
 26 Corgan, Erin           19 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:22.76             
 27 Smith, Jennie          14 Marlins of Ralei  2:22.83             
 28 McCall, Sarah          17 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:22.98             
 29 Briskie, Erin          20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:23.04             
 30 Ferritto, Elaine       19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:23.22             
 31 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA    2:23.31             
 32 Silver, Helen          20 California Aquat  2:23.61             
 33 Scarborough, Kimberly  21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:23.70             
 34 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:23.76             
 35 Ghosh, Nilasha         15 De Anza Cupertin  2:23.86             
 36 Schmidt, Heidi         21 De Anza Cupertin  2:23.96             
 37 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:24.03             
 38 Larence, Amanda        20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:24.19             
 39 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           2:24.41             
 40 Kilkuts, Courtney      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:24.77             
 41 Hardt, Kate            20 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:25.50             
 42 Houston, Kathryn       17 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:25.63             
 43 Gordon, Colleen        17 First Colony-GU   2:25.77             
 44 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:26.09             
 45 Olson, Sharon          19 Redding Swim Tea  2:26.12             
 46 Smart, Lindsey         22 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:27.05             
 47 Avilla, Leah           18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:27.73             
 -- Larochelle, Natalie    17 Napa Valley Swim       DQ             
 -- Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L       NS             




Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American: A 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: U 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   2:08.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.43    2:04.34   20  
                 26.39        59.14 (32.75)
        1:34.71 (35.57)     2:04.34 (29.63)
  2 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:05.47    2:04.43   17  
                 26.72        58.50 (31.78)
        1:34.97 (36.47)     2:04.43 (29.46)
  3 Mitchell, Adam         20 Minnesota-MN/CIA  2:04.72    2:04.46   16  
                 26.46        57.87 (31.41)
        1:34.84 (36.97)     2:04.46 (29.62)
  4 *Karnaugh, Ron         38 Unattached-OR     2:05.90    2:04.60   15  
                 26.52        59.05 (32.53)
        1:34.63 (35.58)     2:04.60 (29.97)
  5 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE  2:06.10    2:04.96   14  
                 25.77        57.48 (31.71)
        1:36.51 (39.03)     2:04.96 (28.45)
  6 *Bignon, Yannick       23 France            2:05.93    2:05.13   13  
                 27.61        59.17 (31.56)
        1:35.22 (36.05)     2:05.13 (29.91)
  7 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.13    2:05.47   12  
                 26.84        59.85 (33.01)
        1:36.33 (36.48)     2:05.47 (29.14)
  8 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:06.53    2:06.78   11  
                 27.68        59.61 (31.93)
        1:36.62 (37.01)     2:06.78 (30.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Collins, Benjamin      21 Team Starbucks-P  2:07.44    2:06.18    9  
                 27.73      1:00.25 (32.52)
        1:36.70 (36.45)     2:06.18 (29.48)
 10 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:07.12    2:06.85    7  
                 26.82        58.56 (31.74)
        1:37.70 (39.14)     2:06.85 (29.15)
 11 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C  2:07.49    2:06.97    6  
                 27.42        58.91 (31.49)
        1:37.49 (38.58)     2:06.97 (29.48)
 12 Southmayd, Thomas      17 Suburban Swim Ce  2:07.60    2:07.15    5  
                 27.43        59.63 (32.20)
        1:37.82 (38.19)     2:07.15 (29.33)
 13 Stovall, Brooks        16 Memphis Tiger-SE  2:08.40    2:07.26    4  
                 27.41        59.45 (32.04)
        1:38.49 (39.04)     2:07.26 (28.77)
 14 Ransom, Kyle           19 Stanford Swimmin  2:07.39    2:07.48    3  
                 26.78        59.10 (32.32)
        1:37.52 (38.42)     2:07.48 (29.96)
 15 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C  2:08.43    2:07.86    2  
                 27.11        59.36 (32.25)
        1:38.77 (39.41)     2:07.86 (29.09)
 16 Smalley, Maverick      16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:07.28    2:08.74    1  
                 27.07      1:00.43 (33.36)
        1:38.34 (37.91)     2:08.74 (30.40)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Brown, Thomas          21 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:08.63    2:07.40  
                 28.06      1:02.22 (34.16)
        1:38.45 (36.23)     2:07.40 (28.95)
 18 Magruder, Agustin      18 Greenwood Tiger-  2:09.21    2:07.74  
                 26.04        58.93 (32.89)
        1:36.12 (37.19)     2:07.74 (31.62)
 19 Mahoney, Sean          15 Terrapins-PC      2:09.64    2:08.11  
                 28.51      1:02.23 (33.72)
        1:37.23 (35.00)     2:08.11 (30.88)
 20 #Madson, Logan         17 Bend Swim Club-O  2:09.75    2:08.17  
                 26.66        58.93 (32.27)
        1:37.93 (39.00)     2:08.17 (30.24)
 21 Reed, Thomas           21 Rockville Montgo  2:09.14    2:08.50  
                 28.05      1:01.12 (33.07)
        1:38.75 (37.63)     2:08.50 (29.75)
 22 #Brown, Jack           16 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:08.85    2:08.63  
                 27.78      1:00.32 (32.54)
        1:38.43 (38.11)     2:08.63 (30.20)
 23 Koerten, Brett         18 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:08.89    2:08.76  
                 27.85      1:01.25 (33.40)
        1:38.22 (36.97)     2:08.76 (30.54)
 24 Winck, David           21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:09.90    2:11.38  
                 28.28      1:03.15 (34.87)
        1:41.42 (38.27)     2:11.38 (29.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:08.65             
 26 Jones, Michael         20 Firestone Akron-  2:10.11             
 27 Boyes, Justin          22 Kennedy Club Swi  2:10.25             
 28 Jensen, Matthew        19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:10.26             
 29 *Marmolejo, Pablo      19 Mexico            2:10.28             
 30 Fischetti, Robert      19 Poseidon Swimmin  2:10.39             
 31 Zielsdorf, Calvin      21 Aggie Swim Club-  2:10.43             
 32 Roberts, Jonathan      16 Greater Rocheste  2:10.46             
 33 Vanderkaay, Christian  22 Club Wolverine-M  2:10.56             
 34 Fleming, William       17 City of Shrevepo  2:10.85             
 35 #Wohl, Daniel          19 Vacationland-LE   2:11.09             
 36 Uribe, Cesar           23 Mexico            2:11.29             
 37 Moccari, Cameron       21 Marlins of Ralei  2:11.45             
 38 Colella, Tony          17 Texas Gold-ST     2:12.03             
 39 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.06             
 40 Riley, Sean            19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:13.00             
 41 *Richard, Christophe   21 France            2:13.44             
 42 Leach, Matthew         23 Indiana Swim Tea  2:13.54             
 43 *Rouault, Sebastian    18 France            2:14.03             
 44 *Barbosa, Henrique     20 California Aquat  2:14.41   




 Event 29  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, USA/Fullerton
     American: A 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
    U.S. Open: U 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 LC Nationals: M 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Sum National:   17:06.69
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Ziegler, Kate          16 The Fish-PV      16:20.45   16:22.03   20  
                 29.96      1:01.85 (31.89)
        1:34.07 (32.22)     2:06.26 (32.19)
        2:38.50 (32.24)     3:10.97 (32.47)
        3:43.19 (32.22)     4:15.78 (32.59)
        4:48.13 (32.35)     5:20.49 (32.36)
        5:53.01 (32.52)     6:25.67 (32.66)
        6:58.34 (32.67)     7:31.05 (32.71)
        8:03.71 (32.66)     8:36.78 (33.07)
        9:09.52 (32.74)     9:42.58 (33.06)
       10:15.47 (32.89)    10:48.67 (33.20)
       11:21.81 (33.14)    11:55.09 (33.28)
       12:28.26 (33.17)    13:01.70 (33.44)
       13:35.01 (33.31)    14:08.73 (33.72)
       14:42.48 (33.75)    15:16.27 (33.79)
       15:49.86 (33.59)    16:22.03 (32.17)
  2 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver 16:25.06   16:30.64   17  
                 30.32      1:02.47 (32.15)
        1:34.91 (32.44)     2:07.17 (32.26)
        2:39.66 (32.49)     3:12.13 (32.47)
        3:44.86 (32.73)     4:17.46 (32.60)
        4:50.31 (32.85)     5:23.00 (32.69)
        5:55.88 (32.88)     6:28.69 (32.81)
        7:01.87 (33.18)     7:34.83 (32.96)
        8:08.21 (33.38)     8:41.27 (33.06)
        9:14.72 (33.45)     9:48.06 (33.34)
       10:21.50 (33.44)    10:55.09 (33.59)
       11:28.79 (33.70)    12:02.18 (33.39)
       12:35.92 (33.74)    13:09.67 (33.75)
       13:43.53 (33.86)    14:17.22 (33.69)
       14:51.00 (33.78)    15:24.51 (33.51)
       15:58.21 (33.70)    16:30.64 (32.43)
  3 Stowers, Julia         22 Pilot-Knoxville- 16:25.95Y  16:41.70   16  
                 30.96      1:04.67 (33.71)
        1:38.36 (33.69)     2:12.38 (34.02)
        2:46.12 (33.74)     3:19.95 (33.83)
        3:53.69 (33.74)     4:27.62 (33.93)
        5:01.16 (33.54)     5:34.80 (33.64)
        6:08.31 (33.51)     6:41.76 (33.45)
        7:15.03 (33.27)     7:48.47 (33.44)
        8:21.87 (33.40)     8:55.22 (33.35)
        9:28.46 (33.24)    10:01.91 (33.45)
       10:35.23 (33.32)    11:08.78 (33.55)
       11:42.07 (33.29)    12:15.47 (33.40)
       12:48.92 (33.45)    13:22.33 (33.41)
       13:55.49 (33.16)    14:28.88 (33.39)
       15:02.19 (33.31)    15:35.64 (33.45)
       16:09.13 (33.49)    16:41.70 (32.57)
  4 Ditto, Kelsey          15 Longhorn Aquatic 16:39.07   16:43.33   15  
                 30.76      1:03.68 (32.92)
        1:36.65 (32.97)     2:09.96 (33.31)
        2:43.04 (33.08)     3:16.51 (33.47)
        3:49.83 (33.32)     4:23.42 (33.59)
        4:56.82 (33.40)     5:30.50 (33.68)
        6:04.01 (33.51)     6:37.47 (33.46)
        7:10.87 (33.40)     7:44.89 (34.02)
        8:18.39 (33.50)     8:52.19 (33.80)
        9:25.96 (33.77)    10:00.25 (34.29)
       10:34.40 (34.15)    11:08.92 (34.52)
       11:42.61 (33.69)    12:17.13 (34.52)
       12:51.21 (34.08)    13:25.69 (34.48)
       13:59.61 (33.92)    14:33.97 (34.36)
       15:06.68 (32.71)    15:40.06 (33.38)
       16:13.16 (33.10)    16:43.33 (30.17)
  5 Conway, Laura          19 Swim Macon-GA/Un 16:42.34   16:44.22   14  
                 31.15      1:04.12 (32.97)
        1:37.37 (33.25)     2:10.58 (33.21)
        2:44.18 (33.60)     3:17.59 (33.41)
        3:51.27 (33.68)     4:24.66 (33.39)
        4:58.22 (33.56)     5:31.73 (33.51)
        6:05.38 (33.65)     6:38.87 (33.49)
        7:12.53 (33.66)     7:46.01 (33.48)
        8:19.72 (33.71)     8:53.28 (33.56)
        9:26.89 (33.61)    10:00.22 (33.33)
       10:34.05 (33.83)    11:07.61 (33.56)
       11:41.16 (33.55)    12:14.89 (33.73)
       12:48.66 (33.77)    13:22.57 (33.91)
       13:56.56 (33.99)    14:30.40 (33.84)
       15:04.43 (34.03)    15:38.07 (33.64)
       16:11.56 (33.49)    16:44.22 (32.66)
  6 Brooks, Margot         16 Lake Erie Silver 16:50.65   16:53.12   13  
                 30.82      1:04.38 (33.56)
        1:38.04 (33.66)     2:11.57 (33.53)
        2:44.99 (33.42)     3:18.36 (33.37)
        3:51.76 (33.40)     4:25.24 (33.48)
        4:58.93 (33.69)     5:32.41 (33.48)
        6:06.27 (33.86)     6:39.96 (33.69)
        7:14.02 (34.06)     7:48.07 (34.05)
        8:22.21 (34.14)     8:56.10 (33.89)
        9:30.28 (34.18)    10:04.34 (34.06)
       10:38.30 (33.96)    11:12.31 (34.01)
       11:46.48 (34.17)    12:20.67 (34.19)
       12:55.14 (34.47)    13:29.28 (34.14)
       14:03.62 (34.34)    14:38.06 (34.44)
       15:12.40 (34.34)    15:46.38 (33.98)
       16:20.71 (34.33)    16:53.12 (32.41)
  7 Sun, Sara              15 Swim Pasadena-CA 16:58.89   16:54.35   12  
                 31.26      1:04.99 (33.73)
        1:38.99 (34.00)     2:13.13 (34.14)
        2:47.32 (34.19)     3:21.61 (34.29)
        3:55.44 (33.83)     4:29.54 (34.10)
        5:03.78 (34.24)     5:38.07 (34.29)
        6:12.39 (34.32)     6:46.50 (34.11)
        7:19.91 (33.41)     7:53.51 (33.60)
        8:27.14 (33.63)     9:01.01 (33.87)
        9:34.46 (33.45)    10:07.83 (33.37)
       10:41.52 (33.69)    11:15.58 (34.06)
       11:49.65 (34.07)    12:23.98 (34.33)
       12:58.06 (34.08)    13:32.34 (34.28)
       14:06.35 (34.01)    14:40.13 (33.78)
       15:14.10 (33.97)    15:47.78 (33.68)
       16:21.45 (33.67)    16:54.35 (32.90)
  8 Sprague, Whitney       17 Badger Swim Club 16:43.89Y  16:55.71   11  
                 30.50      1:03.80 (33.30)
        1:37.29 (33.49)     2:10.92 (33.63)
        2:44.69 (33.77)     3:18.51 (33.82)
        3:52.18 (33.67)     4:25.86 (33.68)
        5:00.12 (34.26)     5:34.02 (33.90)
        6:08.10 (34.08)     6:42.52 (34.42)
        7:16.67 (34.15)     7:50.88 (34.21)
        8:24.87 (33.99)     8:59.22 (34.35)
        9:33.27 (34.05)    10:07.58 (34.31)
       10:41.80 (34.22)    11:16.03 (34.23)
       11:49.77 (33.74)    12:24.05 (34.28)
       12:58.24 (34.19)    13:32.33 (34.09)
       14:06.41 (34.08)    14:40.59 (34.18)
       15:14.47 (33.88)    15:48.74 (34.27)
       16:22.39 (33.65)    16:55.71 (33.32)
  9 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati 16:56.18   16:55.76    9  
                 31.16      1:04.58 (33.42)
        1:38.44 (33.86)     2:12.53 (34.09)
        2:46.46 (33.93)     3:20.56 (34.10)
        3:54.67 (34.11)     4:28.65 (33.98)
        5:02.81 (34.16)     5:36.39 (33.58)
        6:10.20 (33.81)     6:43.93 (33.73)
        7:18.21 (34.28)     7:52.07 (33.86)
        8:26.46 (34.39)     9:00.19 (33.73)
        9:34.62 (34.43)    10:08.76 (34.14)
       10:42.91 (34.15)    11:16.58 (33.67)
       11:51.01 (34.43)    12:24.68 (33.67)
       12:59.15 (34.47)    13:33.08 (33.93)
       14:07.52 (34.44)    14:41.37 (33.85)
       15:15.48 (34.11)    15:49.17 (33.69)
       16:23.02 (33.85)    16:55.76 (32.74)
 10 Narum, Jennifer        16 Pleasanton Sea H 17:00.23   16:59.44    7  
                 31.27      1:04.58 (33.31)
        1:38.88 (34.30)     2:12.46 (33.58)
        2:46.35 (33.89)     3:20.50 (34.15)
        3:54.40 (33.90)     4:28.40 (34.00)
        5:02.31 (33.91)     5:36.19 (33.88)
        6:09.89 (33.70)     6:43.68 (33.79)
        7:18.05 (34.37)     7:52.21 (34.16)
        8:26.39 (34.18)     9:00.16 (33.77)
        9:34.72 (34.56)    10:08.83 (34.11)
       10:43.42 (34.59)    11:17.31 (33.89)
       11:51.41 (34.10)    12:25.27 (33.86)
       12:59.71 (34.44)    13:33.91 (34.20)
       14:08.64 (34.73)    14:42.85 (34.21)
       15:17.11 (34.26)    15:51.77 (34.66)
       16:26.11 (34.34)    16:59.44 (33.33)
 11 Ball, Katherine        19 Gator Swim Club- 16:55.55   16:59.75    6  
                 31.90      1:05.33 (33.43)
        1:39.33 (34.00)     2:13.37 (34.04)
        2:47.43 (34.06)     3:21.41 (33.98)
        3:55.38 (33.97)     4:29.21 (33.83)
        5:03.39 (34.18)     5:37.34 (33.95)
        6:11.42 (34.08)     6:45.20 (33.78)
        7:19.09 (33.89)     7:52.84 (33.75)
        8:26.87 (34.03)     9:00.92 (34.05)
        9:35.05 (34.13)    10:09.01 (33.96)
       10:43.00 (33.99)    11:17.03 (34.03)
       11:51.17 (34.14)    12:25.23 (34.06)
       12:59.64 (34.41)    13:33.91 (34.27)
       14:08.35 (34.44)    14:42.92 (34.57)
       15:17.24 (34.32)    15:51.64 (34.40)
       16:26.19 (34.55)    16:59.75 (33.56)
 12 Akerfelds, Aleksa      15 White Plains Ywc 16:38.37Y  17:00.10    5  
                 31.25      1:04.65 (33.40)
        1:38.52 (33.87)     2:12.12 (33.60)
        2:45.77 (33.65)     3:19.68 (33.91)
        3:53.37 (33.69)     4:27.37 (34.00)
        5:01.24 (33.87)     5:35.25 (34.01)
        6:09.08 (33.83)     6:42.89 (33.81)
        7:17.30 (34.41)     7:51.54 (34.24)
        8:25.78 (34.24)     8:59.88 (34.10)
        9:34.44 (34.56)    10:08.75 (34.31)
       10:43.03 (34.28)    11:17.30 (34.27)
       11:51.67 (34.37)    12:25.85 (34.18)
       13:00.47 (34.62)    13:34.74 (34.27)
       14:09.52 (34.78)    14:43.75 (34.23)
       15:18.09 (34.34)    15:52.43 (34.34)
       16:26.82 (34.39)    17:00.10 (33.28)
 13 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat 16:26.16Y  17:00.18    4  
                 32.15      1:05.71 (33.56)
        1:39.95 (34.24)     2:13.76 (33.81)
        2:48.06 (34.30)     3:21.64 (33.58)
        3:55.25 (33.61)     4:28.81 (33.56)
        5:02.77 (33.96)     5:36.43 (33.66)
        6:10.37 (33.94)     6:44.23 (33.86)
        7:18.18 (33.95)     7:52.18 (34.00)
        8:26.25 (34.07)     9:00.30 (34.05)
        9:34.77 (34.47)    10:08.64 (33.87)
       10:43.24 (34.60)    11:17.25 (34.01)
       11:51.90 (34.65)    12:26.17 (34.27)
       13:00.94 (34.77)    13:35.19 (34.25)
       14:09.92 (34.73)    14:43.90 (33.98)
       15:18.58 (34.68)    15:52.59 (34.01)
       16:27.36 (34.77)    17:00.18 (32.82)
 14 Hawley, Claire         19 Big Cat Aquatics 16:40.93Y  17:02.16    3  
                 31.35      1:05.09 (33.74)
        1:38.98 (33.89)     2:13.01 (34.03)
        2:46.99 (33.98)     3:21.33 (34.34)
        3:54.56 (33.23)     4:29.81 (35.25)
        5:03.12 (33.31)     5:38.01 (34.89)
        6:12.17 (34.16)     6:46.39 (34.22)
        7:20.40 (34.01)     7:54.37 (33.97)
        8:28.17 (33.80)     9:02.44 (34.27)
        9:36.47 (34.03)    10:10.86 (34.39)
       10:44.82 (33.96)    11:19.19 (34.37)
       11:53.46 (34.27)    12:27.95 (34.49)
       13:02.37 (34.42)    13:36.83 (34.46)
       14:11.05 (34.22)    14:45.70 (34.65)
       15:20.10 (34.40)    15:54.80 (34.70)
       16:29.21 (34.41)    17:02.16 (32.95)
 15 #VandenBerge, Samanth  15 Swim Pasadena-CA 16:52.84   17:02.31    2  
                 31.87      1:05.72 (33.85)
        1:40.40 (34.68)     2:14.86 (34.46)
        2:49.46 (34.60)     3:23.76 (34.30)
        3:58.22 (34.46)     4:32.67 (34.45)
        5:07.08 (34.41)     5:41.22 (34.14)
        6:15.70 (34.48)     6:49.65 (33.95)
        7:23.73 (34.08)     7:57.30 (33.57)
        8:31.49 (34.19)     9:05.50 (34.01)
        9:39.85 (34.35)    10:13.74 (33.89)
       10:47.71 (33.97)    11:21.62 (33.91)
       11:55.80 (34.18)    12:30.21 (34.41)
       13:04.93 (34.72)    13:39.26 (34.33)
       14:13.15 (33.89)    14:46.63 (33.48)
       15:20.98 (34.35)    15:55.16 (34.18)
       16:28.94 (33.78)    17:02.31 (33.37)
 16 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar 16:09.27S  17:03.88    1  
                 31.66      1:04.98 (33.32)
        1:38.90 (33.92)     2:12.66 (33.76)
        2:46.79 (34.13)     3:20.62 (33.83)
        3:54.71 (34.09)     4:28.74 (34.03)
        5:02.96 (34.22)     5:36.99 (34.03)
        6:11.38 (34.39)     6:45.40 (34.02)
        7:19.41 (34.01)     7:53.36 (33.95)
        8:27.75 (34.39)     9:01.93 (34.18)
        9:36.14 (34.21)    10:10.55 (34.41)
       10:45.02 (34.47)    11:19.48 (34.46)
       11:53.91 (34.43)    12:28.43 (34.52)
       13:03.13 (34.70)    13:37.94 (34.81)
       14:12.50 (34.56)    14:47.20 (34.70)
       15:21.84 (34.64)    15:56.17 (34.33)
       16:30.37 (34.20)    17:03.88 (33.51)
 17 Maust, Claire          19 Swim Atlanta-GA  16:30.31S  17:03.91  
                 31.55      1:05.60 (34.05)
        1:40.18 (34.58)     2:14.73 (34.55)
        2:49.31 (34.58)     3:23.85 (34.54)
        3:58.48 (34.63)     4:32.81 (34.33)
        5:07.44 (34.63)     5:41.55 (34.11)
        6:15.73 (34.18)     6:50.19 (34.46)
        7:24.32 (34.13)     7:58.71 (34.39)
        8:32.74 (34.03)     9:06.92 (34.18)
        9:41.08 (34.16)    10:15.49 (34.41)
       10:49.83 (34.34)    11:24.34 (34.51)
       11:58.49 (34.15)    12:32.82 (34.33)
       13:06.95 (34.13)    13:41.17 (34.22)
       14:14.92 (33.75)    14:49.55 (34.63)
       15:23.71 (34.16)    15:57.63 (33.92)
       16:31.51 (33.88)    17:03.91 (32.40)
 18 #Grigg, Ellen          14 New South Swimmi 16:37.81Y  17:08.67  
                 31.86      1:05.72 (33.86)
        1:39.74 (34.02)     2:13.85 (34.11)
        2:47.95 (34.10)     3:22.38 (34.43)
        3:56.58 (34.20)     4:30.99 (34.41)
        5:05.50 (34.51)     5:39.80 (34.30)
        6:13.93 (34.13)     6:48.17 (34.24)
        7:22.23 (34.06)     7:56.38 (34.15)
        8:30.70 (34.32)     9:05.14 (34.44)
        9:39.49 (34.35)    10:14.03 (34.54)
       10:48.68 (34.65)    11:23.24 (34.56)
       11:57.91 (34.67)    12:32.43 (34.52)
       13:07.14 (34.71)    13:41.94 (34.80)
       14:16.65 (34.71)    14:51.42 (34.77)
       15:26.24 (34.82)    16:01.00 (34.76)
       16:35.69 (34.69)    17:08.67 (32.98)
 19 McReynolds, Colleen    14 Bolles School-FL 16:54.59   17:08.79  
                 30.72      1:04.18 (33.46)
        1:38.07 (33.89)     2:12.21 (34.14)
        2:46.52 (34.31)     3:20.87 (34.35)
        3:55.07 (34.20)     4:29.13 (34.06)
        5:03.66 (34.53)     5:38.27 (34.61)
        6:12.82 (34.55)     6:47.37 (34.55)
        7:21.95 (34.58)     7:56.91 (34.96)
        8:31.28 (34.37)     9:06.03 (34.75)
        9:40.56 (34.53)    10:15.27 (34.71)
       10:49.67 (34.40)    11:24.11 (34.44)
       11:58.49 (34.38)    12:33.12 (34.63)
       13:07.72 (34.60)    13:42.61 (34.89)
       14:17.28 (34.67)    14:52.10 (34.82)
       15:26.53 (34.43)    16:01.06 (34.53)
       16:35.63 (34.57)    17:08.79 (33.16)
 20 Garrett, Macie         18 Nashville Aquati 16:32.64Y  17:08.93  
                 31.51      1:05.18 (33.67)
        1:39.12 (33.94)     2:13.04 (33.92)
        2:46.79 (33.75)     3:20.92 (34.13)
        3:54.96 (34.04)     4:29.00 (34.04)
        5:01.23 (32.23)     5:37.64 (36.41)
        6:12.08 (34.44)     6:46.63 (34.55)
        7:19.86 (33.23)     7:56.18 (36.32)
        8:30.81 (34.63)     9:05.42 (34.61)
        9:39.98 (34.56)    10:14.89 (34.91)
       10:49.37 (34.48)    11:24.25 (34.88)
       11:58.89 (34.64)    12:33.78 (34.89)
       13:08.46 (34.68)    13:43.41 (34.95)
       14:17.90 (34.49)    14:52.96 (35.06)
       15:27.56 (34.60)    16:02.11 (34.55)
       16:36.82 (34.71)    17:08.93 (32.11)
 21 #Engan, Jamie          16 Carson Tigershar 16:44.65Y  17:12.57  
                 31.78      1:05.46 (33.68)
        1:39.10 (33.64)     2:12.58 (33.48)
        2:46.50 (33.92)     3:20.57 (34.07)
        3:54.36 (33.79)     4:28.47 (34.11)
        5:02.72 (34.25)     5:36.97 (34.25)
        6:11.40 (34.43)     6:45.56 (34.16)
        7:19.99 (34.43)     7:54.66 (34.67)
        8:29.34 (34.68)     9:03.94 (34.60)
        9:38.38 (34.44)    10:13.04 (34.66)
       10:47.81 (34.77)    11:22.40 (34.59)
       11:57.09 (34.69)    12:31.85 (34.76)
       13:06.75 (34.90)    13:41.53 (34.78)
       14:16.50 (34.97)    14:51.48 (34.98)
       15:26.78 (35.30)    16:02.33 (35.55)
       16:37.73 (35.40)    17:12.57 (34.84)
 22 Galdun, Claire         15 Pilot-Knoxville- 17:01.00   17:16.74  
                 30.99      1:05.01 (34.02)
        1:38.74 (33.73)     2:12.88 (34.14)
        2:46.77 (33.89)     3:20.82 (34.05)
        3:54.44 (33.62)     4:28.71 (34.27)
        5:02.69 (33.98)     5:37.18 (34.49)
        6:11.41 (34.23)     6:45.88 (34.47)
        7:20.53 (34.65)     7:55.18 (34.65)
        8:29.94 (34.76)     9:04.84 (34.90)
        9:39.49 (34.65)    10:14.56 (35.07)
       10:49.61 (35.05)    11:24.54 (34.93)
       11:59.82 (35.28)    12:34.74 (34.92)
       13:09.87 (35.13)    13:45.10 (35.23)
       14:20.36 (35.26)    14:55.80 (35.44)
       15:31.20 (35.40)    16:06.63 (35.43)
       16:42.27 (35.64)    17:16.74 (34.47)
 23 Martindale, Micah      15 City of Shrevepo 16:38.67Y  17:17.98  
                 31.75      1:05.72 (33.97)
        1:40.16 (34.44)     2:14.02 (33.86)
        2:48.45 (34.43)     3:22.46 (34.01)
        3:56.89 (34.43)     4:31.16 (34.27)
        5:06.05 (34.89)     5:40.37 (34.32)
        6:15.01 (34.64)     6:49.55 (34.54)
        7:24.53 (34.98)     7:58.72 (34.19)
        8:33.54 (34.82)     9:08.03 (34.49)
        9:42.86 (34.83)    10:17.53 (34.67)
       10:52.53 (35.00)    11:27.31 (34.78)
       12:02.63 (35.32)    12:37.74 (35.11)
       13:12.91 (35.17)    13:47.80 (34.89)
       14:22.84 (35.04)    14:57.95 (35.11)
       15:33.15 (35.20)    16:08.30 (35.15)
       16:43.49 (35.19)    17:17.98 (34.49)
 24 #Bailey, Lauren        19 Palo Alto Stanfo 16:42.72Y  17:19.96  
                 31.30      1:04.72 (33.42)
        1:38.64 (33.92)     2:12.61 (33.97)
        2:46.73 (34.12)     3:20.64 (33.91)
        3:54.97 (34.33)     4:29.27 (34.30)
        5:04.05 (34.78)     5:38.55 (34.50)
        6:13.16 (34.61)     6:47.62 (34.46)
        7:22.29 (34.67)     7:56.74 (34.45)
        8:31.89 (35.15)     9:06.88 (34.99)
        9:41.93 (35.05)    10:16.91 (34.98)
       10:52.52 (35.61)    11:27.60 (35.08)
       12:02.85 (35.25)    12:38.29 (35.44)
       13:13.58 (35.29)    13:48.82 (35.24)
       14:24.26 (35.44)    14:59.95 (35.69)
       15:35.29 (35.34)    16:10.98 (35.69)
       16:46.12 (35.14)    17:19.96 (33.84)
 25 #Edwards, Samantha     16 Gloucester Cnty- 16:53.66   17:21.11  
                 31.00      1:04.36 (33.36)
        1:38.46 (34.10)     2:12.45 (33.99)
        2:46.53 (34.08)     3:20.52 (33.99)
        3:54.67 (34.15)     4:28.93 (34.26)
        5:03.38 (34.45)     5:37.81 (34.43)
        6:12.14 (34.33)     6:46.57 (34.43)
        7:21.20 (34.63)     7:55.90 (34.70)
        8:30.74 (34.84)     9:05.71 (34.97)
        9:40.75 (35.04)    10:15.71 (34.96)
       10:50.46 (34.75)    11:25.63 (35.17)
       12:00.90 (35.27)    12:36.53 (35.63)
       13:12.18 (35.65)    13:47.68 (35.50)
       14:23.29 (35.61)    14:59.25 (35.96)
       15:34.71 (35.46)    16:10.21 (35.50)
       16:45.79 (35.58)    17:21.11 (35.32)
 26 Palera, Megan          18 Santa Maria-CA/P 16:29.30Y  17:21.31  
                 31.54      1:05.76 (34.22)
        1:40.26 (34.50)     2:14.42 (34.16)
        2:48.88 (34.46)     3:23.35 (34.47)
        3:57.72 (34.37)     4:31.91 (34.19)
        5:06.30 (34.39)     5:40.85 (34.55)
        6:15.04 (34.19)     6:49.90 (34.86)
        7:24.53 (34.63)     7:59.28 (34.75)
        8:34.09 (34.81)     9:09.08 (34.99)
        9:44.03 (34.95)    10:19.33 (35.30)
       10:54.21 (34.88)    11:29.29 (35.08)
       12:04.25 (34.96)    12:39.24 (34.99)
       13:14.55 (35.31)    13:49.80 (35.25)
       14:25.30 (35.50)    15:00.78 (35.48)
       15:36.22 (35.44)    16:11.40 (35.18)
       16:46.86 (35.46)    17:21.31 (34.45)
 27 Franklin, Chelsea      13 Gulf Coast Swimm 16:43.20Y  17:22.22  
                 31.10      1:04.19 (33.09)
        1:37.91 (33.72)     2:11.96 (34.05)
        2:46.43 (34.47)     3:21.11 (34.68)
        3:56.00 (34.89)     4:30.81 (34.81)
        5:05.78 (34.97)     5:40.58 (34.80)
        6:15.67 (35.09)     6:50.97 (35.30)
        7:26.07 (35.10)     8:00.80 (34.73)
        8:35.98 (35.18)     9:11.07 (35.09)
        9:46.46 (35.39)    10:21.43 (34.97)
       10:56.74 (35.31)    11:31.92 (35.18)
       12:07.31 (35.39)    12:42.53 (35.22)
       13:17.72 (35.19)    13:52.95 (35.23)
       14:28.33 (35.38)    15:03.23 (34.90)
       15:38.40 (35.17)    16:13.51 (35.11)
       16:48.23 (34.72)    17:22.22 (33.99)
 28 Francis, Mary Beth     16 Unattached-CA    16:48.54   17:22.70  
                 32.47      1:07.55 (35.08)
        1:42.14 (34.59)     2:17.17 (35.03)
        2:51.61 (34.44)     3:26.64 (35.03)
        4:01.04 (34.40)     4:35.87 (34.83)
        5:10.62 (34.75)     5:45.53 (34.91)
        6:20.13 (34.60)     6:54.74 (34.61)
        7:29.35 (34.61)     8:04.00 (34.65)
        8:38.53 (34.53)     9:13.43 (34.90)
        9:48.06 (34.63)    10:22.91 (34.85)
       10:57.65 (34.74)    11:32.75 (35.10)
       12:07.55 (34.80)    12:42.69 (35.14)
       13:17.61 (34.92)    13:52.75 (35.14)
       14:27.76 (35.01)    15:02.97 (35.21)
       15:38.19 (35.22)    16:13.49 (35.30)
       16:48.46 (34.97)    17:22.70 (34.24)
 29 Gordon, Colleen        17 First Colony-GU  17:05.55   17:24.09  
                 31.35      1:04.94 (33.59)
        1:39.35 (34.41)     2:13.58 (34.23)
        2:48.05 (34.47)     3:22.55 (34.50)
        3:56.99 (34.44)     4:31.61 (34.62)
        5:06.34 (34.73)     5:40.93 (34.59)
        6:15.63 (34.70)     6:50.51 (34.88)
        7:25.34 (34.83)     8:00.29 (34.95)
        8:35.44 (35.15)     9:10.94 (35.50)
        9:46.07 (35.13)    10:21.37 (35.30)
       10:56.53 (35.16)    11:32.03 (35.50)
       12:07.19 (35.16)    12:42.63 (35.44)
       13:17.65 (35.02)    13:53.13 (35.48)
       14:28.49 (35.36)    15:03.62 (35.13)
       15:38.93 (35.31)    16:14.18 (35.25)
       16:49.39 (35.21)    17:24.09 (34.70)
 30 #Miller, Ellen         18 M.E. Lyons/Ander 16:46.76Y  17:24.10  
                 32.89      1:07.15 (34.26)
        1:42.16 (35.01)     2:16.85 (34.69)
        2:52.03 (35.18)     3:26.46 (34.43)
        4:01.52 (35.06)     4:35.96 (34.44)
        5:10.90 (34.94)     5:45.26 (34.36)
        6:20.26 (35.00)     6:54.86 (34.60)
        7:29.46 (34.60)     8:03.98 (34.52)
        8:39.02 (35.04)     9:13.43 (34.41)
        9:48.49 (35.06)    10:23.36 (34.87)
       10:58.47 (35.11)    11:33.24 (34.77)
       12:08.43 (35.19)    12:43.46 (35.03)
       13:18.80 (35.34)    13:53.80 (35.00)
       14:29.23 (35.43)    15:04.12 (34.89)
       15:39.61 (35.49)    16:14.69 (35.08)
       16:50.06 (35.37)    17:24.10 (34.04)
 31 Thompson, Meredith     18 Cascade Swim Clu 17:03.42   17:29.96  
                 32.31      1:06.49 (34.18)
        1:41.18 (34.69)     2:15.50 (34.32)
        2:50.26 (34.76)     3:25.04 (34.78)
        3:59.89 (34.85)     4:34.76 (34.87)
        5:09.47 (34.71)     5:44.46 (34.99)
        6:18.79 (34.33)     6:54.45 (35.66)
        7:29.06 (34.61)     8:04.56 (35.50)
        8:40.01 (35.45)     9:15.04 (35.03)
        9:49.51 (34.47)    10:25.66 (36.15)
       11:00.47 (34.81)    11:36.08 (35.61)
       12:10.87 (34.79)    12:46.89 (36.02)
       13:21.78 (34.89)    13:57.71 (35.93)
       14:33.22 (35.51)    15:08.84 (35.62)
       15:44.41 (35.57)    16:19.81 (35.40)
       16:55.25 (35.44)    17:29.96 (34.71)
 32 Lanphier, Katelyn      14 North Baltimore- 17:04.51   17:30.06  
                 30.94      1:04.78 (33.84)
        1:38.45 (33.67)     2:12.26 (33.81)
        2:46.27 (34.01)     3:20.15 (33.88)
        3:54.37 (34.22)     4:28.45 (34.08)
        5:01.45 (33.00)     5:37.10 (35.65)
        6:11.47 (34.37)     6:45.99 (34.52)
         6:52.79 (6.80)   7:55.34 (1:02.55)
        8:30.25 (34.91)     9:05.80 (35.55)
        9:41.24 (35.44)    10:17.47 (36.23)
       10:53.13 (35.66)    11:30.26 (37.13)
       12:06.27 (36.01)    12:42.74 (36.47)
       13:16.20 (33.46)    13:52.89 (36.69)
       14:29.26 (36.37)    15:05.63 (36.37)
       15:40.98 (35.35)    16:20.13 (39.15)
        16:21.05 (0.92)  17:30.06 (1:09.01)
 33 Murphy, Patricia       20 Big Cat Aquatics 16:38.56Y  17:42.51  
                 32.53      1:06.79 (34.26)
        1:41.09 (34.30)     2:15.99 (34.90)
        2:50.61 (34.62)     3:25.32 (34.71)
        4:00.01 (34.69)     4:35.00 (34.99)
        5:10.09 (35.09)     5:45.60 (35.51)
        6:21.07 (35.47)     6:56.86 (35.79)
        7:32.42 (35.56)     8:08.24 (35.82)
        8:43.86 (35.62)     9:20.02 (36.16)
        9:55.91 (35.89)    10:31.90 (35.99)
       11:07.78 (35.88)    11:43.63 (35.85)
       12:19.26 (35.63)    12:55.00 (35.74)
       13:30.95 (35.95)    14:07.01 (36.06)
       14:42.98 (35.97)    15:18.85 (35.87)
       15:54.85 (36.00)    16:30.75 (35.90)
       17:07.16 (36.41)    17:42.51 (35.35)
 34 #Curci, Rachael        19 Cottonwood Heigh 16:43.05Y  17:42.73  
                 31.53      1:05.70 (34.17)
        1:40.16 (34.46)     2:14.92 (34.76)
        2:49.61 (34.69)     3:24.39 (34.78)
        3:58.96 (34.57)     4:33.85 (34.89)
        5:08.96 (35.11)     5:44.25 (35.29)
        6:19.89 (35.64)     6:55.51 (35.62)
        7:31.34 (35.83)     8:07.20 (35.86)
        8:42.88 (35.68)     9:19.01 (36.13)
        9:54.97 (35.96)    10:30.70 (35.73)
       11:07.04 (36.34)    11:43.04 (36.00)
       12:19.31 (36.27)    12:55.32 (36.01)
       13:31.89 (36.57)    14:07.74 (35.85)
       14:43.70 (35.96)    15:19.62 (35.92)
       15:55.28 (35.66)    16:31.22 (35.94)
       17:07.35 (36.13)    17:42.73 (35.38)
 35 Miller, Melissa        21 Ucla Swimming-CA 16:52.25   17:43.97  
                 32.57      1:07.71 (35.14)
        1:42.78 (35.07)     2:18.27 (35.49)
        2:53.51 (35.24)     3:28.79 (35.28)
        4:04.05 (35.26)     4:39.35 (35.30)
        5:14.75 (35.40)     5:50.04 (35.29)
        6:25.54 (35.50)     7:01.00 (35.46)
        7:36.58 (35.58)     8:12.14 (35.56)
        8:47.97 (35.83)     9:23.75 (35.78)
        9:59.45 (35.70)    10:35.10 (35.65)
       11:11.01 (35.91)    11:46.90 (35.89)
       12:22.96 (36.06)    12:58.54 (35.58)
       13:34.59 (36.05)    14:10.36 (35.77)
       14:46.26 (35.90)    15:22.00 (35.74)
       15:57.98 (35.98)    16:33.65 (35.67)
       17:09.31 (35.66)    17:43.97 (34.66)
 36 Allen, Brittany        18 North Coast Aqua 16:45.70Y  17:45.96  
                 32.42      1:06.83 (34.41)
        1:41.01 (34.18)     2:15.91 (34.90)
        2:50.55 (34.64)     3:25.71 (35.16)
        4:00.52 (34.81)     4:35.95 (35.43)
        5:11.14 (35.19)     5:46.58 (35.44)
        6:22.02 (35.44)     6:57.61 (35.59)
        7:32.96 (35.35)     8:08.47 (35.51)
        8:43.67 (35.20)     9:19.40 (35.73)
        9:54.88 (35.48)    10:30.86 (35.98)
       11:06.53 (35.67)    11:42.48 (35.95)
       12:18.69 (36.21)    12:55.00 (36.31)
       13:30.91 (35.91)    14:07.58 (36.67)
       14:43.88 (36.30)    15:20.48 (36.60)
       15:56.72 (36.24)    16:33.34 (36.62)
       17:09.68 (36.34)    17:45.96 (36.28)
 37 Schluntz, Justine      17 Duke City Aquati 16:38.07Y  17:48.19  
                 30.80      1:04.46 (33.66)
        1:38.74 (34.28)     2:13.08 (34.34)
        2:47.80 (34.72)     3:22.57 (34.77)
        3:57.75 (35.18)     4:33.02 (35.27)
        5:08.37 (35.35)     5:44.08 (35.71)
        6:19.95 (35.87)     6:55.62 (35.67)
        7:31.34 (35.72)     8:07.11 (35.77)
        8:43.23 (36.12)     9:19.50 (36.27)
        9:55.67 (36.17)    10:31.97 (36.30)
       11:07.93 (35.96)    11:43.97 (36.04)
       12:20.11 (36.14)    12:56.54 (36.43)
       13:32.84 (36.30)    14:09.51 (36.67)
       14:46.10 (36.59)    15:22.63 (36.53)
       15:59.23 (36.60)    16:35.67 (36.44)
       17:12.40 (36.73)    17:48.19 (35.79)
 -- Tiedeman, Kate         20 California Aquat 16:32.09Y        NS 




Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: U 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 LC Nationals: M 24.90  8/16/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford
 Sum National:   26.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.21      26.10   20  
  2 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic    26.46      26.11   17  
  3 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-    26.35      26.16   16  
  4 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog-G    26.38      26.19   14.5
  4 Radke, Katrina         33 Swimcraft-PC        25.92      26.19   14.5
  6 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia    26.40      26.41   13  
  7 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.56      26.49   12  
  8 Hentschel, Susan       19 Wash. Twp. Wave-    26.40      26.60   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA      26.59      26.17    9  
 10 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics-PC    26.68      26.52    7  
 11 Siminski, Kristin      20 Longhorn Aquatic    26.62      26.56    6  
 12 Napier, Stephanie      16 Baylor Swim Club    26.71      26.58    5  
 13 Jennings, Emilee       15 King-PN             26.59      26.61    4  
 14 King, Michele          16 North Baltimore-    26.59      26.66    2.5
 14 Harada, Kimberly       23 Team Starbucks-P    26.63      26.66    2.5
 16 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA    26.56      26.77    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Gruber, Amy            21 Aquahawks-MV/U o    26.94      26.53  
 18 Preyss, Lauren         19 Lake Erie Silver    26.80      26.60  
 19 Kelly, Lindsey         17 Scout Aquatics-I    26.74      26.70  
 20 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC        26.83      26.79  
 21 Botek, Anne            16 Eagle Swim Team-    26.73      26.83  
 22 Cole, Jessica          17 Parkway Swim Clu    26.83      26.86  
 22 Sargent, Sarah         15 Excel Aquatics-S    26.74      26.86  
 24 #Coombe, Kathryn       21 Minnesota-MN/M3F    26.95      26.97  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Marsman, Marie         22 De Anza Cupertin    26.76             
 26 Kostner, Tamara        22 Indiana Swim Tea    26.96             
 27 Robbins, Jennifer      20 Longhorn Aquatic    26.98             
 28 Thurman, Amy           19 Ucla Swimming-CA    27.00             
 28 #Rockwell, Sarah       16 Northern Lights-    27.00             
 28 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-    27.00             
 28 *Moreno, Carolina      21 Mexico              27.00             
 32 Baughman, Taylor       17 Carmel Swim Club    27.04             
 33 Carter, Austen         17 Team Greenville-    27.07             
 34 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-    27.11             
 35 *Serrano, Tania        24 Mexico              27.13             
 36 Faulkner, Jaclyn       20 Longhorn Aquatic    27.18             
 36 Smith, Erin            21 Kansas City Blaz    27.18             
 38 Butts, Eliza           15 New England Barr    27.22             
 39 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati    27.29             
 40 Dlugonski, Deirdre     21 Big Cat Aquatics    27.32             
 41 Smith, Julianne        14 Raleigh Swimming    27.33             
 42 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic    27.35             
 43 Fittin, Annie          15 Peddie Aquatics-    27.41             
 44 Haeger, Katie          21 South West Aquat    27.44             
 45 McLaurin, Rachel       18 Fleet Swimming-G    27.45             
 -- Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L       NS             
 -- Price, Keiko           26 California Aquat       NS 




Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open: U 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 LC Nationals: M 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 Sum National:   23.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bal, Randall           23 Stanford Swimmin    23.04      22.75   20  
  2 *Maitre, David         24 France              22.88      22.86   17  
  3 *Galavtine, Antoine    19 France              23.05      23.03   16  
  4 Whittington, Mark      18 Bakersfield Swim    23.35      23.04   15  
  5 Jones, Cullen          20 NC State Aquatic    23.05      23.08   14  
  6 *Gueraldi, Renato      23 California Aquat    23.33      23.23   13  
  7 #Sullivant, Andrew     20 Aggie Swim Club-    23.38      23.30   12  
  8 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota-MN/WSO    23.33      23.34   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kelly, Ryan            28 Valley Splash-PC    23.51      23.46    9  
 10 *Mallet, Gregory       20 France              23.46      23.49    7  
 11 Doyle, Joseph          19 Unattached-OH       23.44      23.52    6  
 12 Pritchett, Poston      19 Longhorn Aquatic    23.54      23.57    5  
 13 Blanchard, Daniel      21 Aggie Swim Club-    23.55      23.60    4  
 14 *Bodet, Sebastien      19 France              23.75      23.80    3  
 15 #Penniman, Daniel      18 Greater Pensacol    23.70      23.81    2  
 16 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic    23.56      23.85    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 #Ranstead, Peter       21 NC State Aquatic    23.78      23.62  
 18 #Cox, Andrew           18 Bakersfield Swim    23.90      23.70  
 19 #Reinhardt, William    20 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.87      23.72  
 20 Nelms, Brandon         19 City of Plano-NT    23.80      23.81  
 21 #Derrick, Seth         23 Penguin Swim Tea    23.81      23.83  
 22 #Osten, Neil           21 Minnesota-MN/Ver    23.96      23.90  
 23 Krna, Andrew           21 Unattached-NE       23.91      23.98  
 24 Baseheart, Joshua      21 Schroeder YMCA-W    23.96      24.00  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 #Copeland, William     18 Rockbridge Swimm    23.98             
 26 #Kenney, Benjamin      18 Central Indiana-    23.99             
 27 #Collins, Brandon      22 Aggie Swim Club-    24.05             
 28 Wever, Matthew         20 Wildcat Aquatic-    24.06             
 29 #Harris, Jeremy        19 Blackline Aquati    24.08             
 29 Flatt, Wesley          19 Swim Atlanta-GA     24.08             
 31 Adrian, Nathan         15 Tacoma Swim Club    24.13             
 32 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC      24.14             
 33 #Ruth, Kyle            19 Yorktown Swim Cl    24.18             
 34 #Northrop, Daryl       21 Big Cat Aquatics    24.21             
 35 Langenfield, Andrew    17 Centralia Rec Co    24.22             
 36 #Booher, Blake         19 Palatine Park-IL    24.24             
 37 #Lee-to, Colin         17 Mach 3 Flyers-MN    24.40             
 38 #Diotte, Matt          18 King-PN             24.41             
 39 Dexter, Benjamin       20 Wildcat Aquatic-    24.72             
 -- #Gardner, Terry        19 Aggie Swim Club-       DQ             
 -- *Folker, Nicholas      27 California Aquat       NS             
 -- #Murphy, Edwin         22 Rec Plex Swim Te       NS             
 -- Greenwood, Scott       26 California Aquat       NS             




Event 32  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS
     American: A 14:56.71  7/14/2004 Larsen Jensen, Mission Viejo
    U.S. Open: U 14:48.34  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, AUS
 LC Nationals: M 14:59.11  8/16/2000 Erik Vendt, Ocean State Squids
 Sum National:   16:06.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA 15:13.66   15:23.96   20  
                 29.10        59.69 (30.59)
        1:30.54 (30.85)     2:01.59 (31.05)
        2:32.51 (30.92)     3:03.72 (31.21)
        3:35.35 (31.63)     4:06.55 (31.20)
        4:37.93 (31.38)     5:08.79 (30.86)
        5:39.87 (31.08)     6:10.69 (30.82)
        6:41.61 (30.92)     7:12.43 (30.82)
        7:43.47 (31.04)     8:14.28 (30.81)
        8:45.13 (30.85)     9:15.89 (30.76)
        9:46.68 (30.79)    10:17.56 (30.88)
       10:48.42 (30.86)    11:19.22 (30.80)
       11:50.03 (30.81)    12:21.01 (30.98)
       12:51.89 (30.88)    13:23.15 (31.26)
       13:54.27 (31.12)    14:25.54 (31.27)
       14:55.35 (29.81)    15:23.96 (28.61)
  2 Peterson, Charles      16 Carteret Current 15:37.88   15:34.07   17  
                 28.80        59.28 (30.48)
        1:29.82 (30.54)     2:00.93 (31.11)
        2:32.42 (31.49)     3:03.90 (31.48)
        3:35.79 (31.89)     4:06.99 (31.20)
        4:38.33 (31.34)     5:09.98 (31.65)
        5:40.31 (30.33)     6:11.44 (31.13)
        6:42.77 (31.33)     7:14.28 (31.51)
        7:45.70 (31.42)     8:17.09 (31.39)
        8:48.26 (31.17)     9:19.42 (31.16)
        9:50.54 (31.12)    10:21.81 (31.27)
       10:52.62 (30.81)    11:23.73 (31.11)
       11:54.91 (31.18)    12:26.26 (31.35)
       12:57.87 (31.61)    13:29.25 (31.38)
       14:00.67 (31.42)    14:32.20 (31.53)
       15:03.45 (31.25)    15:34.07 (30.62)
  3 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic 15:26.61   15:39.12   16  
                 28.25        58.44 (30.19)
        1:29.48 (31.04)     2:00.64 (31.16)
        2:31.83 (31.19)     3:02.76 (30.93)
        3:34.02 (31.26)     4:04.75 (30.73)
        4:35.58 (30.83)     5:06.38 (30.80)
        5:37.31 (30.93)     6:08.58 (31.27)
        6:39.81 (31.23)     7:11.21 (31.40)
        7:42.81 (31.60)     8:14.71 (31.90)
        8:45.98 (31.27)     9:17.51 (31.53)
        9:49.80 (32.29)    10:21.88 (32.08)
       10:54.27 (32.39)    11:26.39 (32.12)
       11:59.04 (32.65)    12:31.20 (32.16)
       13:03.50 (32.30)    13:34.93 (31.43)
       14:06.83 (31.90)    14:38.41 (31.58)
       15:09.59 (31.18)    15:39.12 (29.53)
  4 Thompson, Christopher  25 Club Wolverine-M 15:30.31   15:40.75   15  
                 28.98        59.26 (30.28)
        1:30.35 (31.09)     2:01.52 (31.17)
        2:32.67 (31.15)     3:03.79 (31.12)
        3:35.14 (31.35)     4:06.48 (31.34)
        4:37.91 (31.43)     5:09.31 (31.40)
        5:40.56 (31.25)     6:11.81 (31.25)
        6:42.86 (31.05)     7:14.27 (31.41)
        7:46.04 (31.77)     8:17.65 (31.61)
        8:49.53 (31.88)     9:21.22 (31.69)
        9:53.44 (32.22)    10:25.40 (31.96)
       10:56.84 (31.44)    11:28.86 (32.02)
       12:00.74 (31.88)    12:32.63 (31.89)
       13:04.15 (31.52)    13:36.42 (32.27)
       14:07.68 (31.26)    14:39.44 (31.76)
       15:10.55 (31.11)    15:40.75 (30.20)
  5 Lopez, Ivan            20 Mexico           15:44.68   15:42.84   14  
                 27.87        58.40 (30.53)
        1:29.41 (31.01)     2:00.70 (31.29)
        2:32.35 (31.65)     3:03.59 (31.24)
        3:34.99 (31.40)     4:06.37 (31.38)
        4:37.96 (31.59)     5:09.20 (31.24)
        5:40.75 (31.55)     6:12.19 (31.44)
        6:43.88 (31.69)     7:15.55 (31.67)
        7:47.11 (31.56)     8:19.08 (31.97)
        8:50.89 (31.81)     9:22.72 (31.83)
        9:54.36 (31.64)    10:25.89 (31.53)
       10:57.65 (31.76)    11:29.01 (31.36)
       12:01.05 (32.04)    12:32.67 (31.62)
       13:04.80 (32.13)    13:36.97 (32.17)
       14:08.71 (31.74)    14:40.36 (31.65)
       15:12.22 (31.86)    15:42.84 (30.62)
  6 Fleming, William       17 City of Shrevepo 15:59.31   15:43.22   13  
                 29.01      1:00.75 (31.74)
        1:32.63 (31.88)     2:04.42 (31.79)
        2:36.11 (31.69)     3:07.80 (31.69)
        3:39.84 (32.04)     4:11.60 (31.76)
        4:43.53 (31.93)     5:15.16 (31.63)
        5:46.87 (31.71)     6:18.57 (31.70)
        6:50.55 (31.98)     7:22.16 (31.61)
        7:53.82 (31.66)     8:25.25 (31.43)
        8:56.94 (31.69)     9:28.37 (31.43)
        9:59.62 (31.25)    10:31.09 (31.47)
       11:02.52 (31.43)    11:33.52 (31.00)
       12:04.92 (31.40)    12:36.21 (31.29)
       13:07.41 (31.20)    13:39.26 (31.85)
       14:10.94 (31.68)    14:42.70 (31.76)
       15:13.75 (31.05)    15:43.22 (29.47)
  7 Owen, Reid             21 North Carolina A 15:40.88   15:43.95   12  
                 29.01        59.59 (30.58)
        1:30.47 (30.88)     2:01.25 (30.78)
        2:32.80 (31.55)     3:04.04 (31.24)
        3:35.82 (31.78)     4:07.24 (31.42)
        4:38.64 (31.40)     5:10.01 (31.37)
        5:41.35 (31.34)     6:12.22 (30.87)
        6:43.66 (31.44)     7:14.90 (31.24)
        7:46.65 (31.75)     8:18.26 (31.61)
        8:50.12 (31.86)     9:21.67 (31.55)
        9:53.67 (32.00)    10:25.20 (31.53)
       10:57.17 (31.97)    11:29.02 (31.85)
       12:01.19 (32.17)    12:33.40 (32.21)
       13:05.77 (32.37)    13:37.66 (31.89)
       14:10.00 (32.34)    14:41.90 (31.90)
       15:13.31 (31.41)    15:43.95 (30.64)
  8 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC   15:48.54   15:49.35   11  
                 29.29      1:01.15 (31.86)
        1:33.29 (32.14)     2:05.34 (32.05)
        2:37.03 (31.69)     3:08.70 (31.67)
        3:40.19 (31.49)     4:11.88 (31.69)
        4:43.38 (31.50)     5:14.91 (31.53)
        5:46.31 (31.40)     6:17.89 (31.58)
        6:49.65 (31.76)     7:21.08 (31.43)
        7:52.41 (31.33)     8:24.08 (31.67)
        8:55.79 (31.71)     9:27.53 (31.74)
        9:58.92 (31.39)    10:30.74 (31.82)
       11:02.47 (31.73)    11:34.20 (31.73)
       12:06.26 (32.06)    12:38.10 (31.84)
       13:10.01 (31.91)    13:41.91 (31.90)
       14:13.86 (31.95)    14:46.16 (32.30)
       15:18.07 (31.91)    15:49.35 (31.28)
  9 Koehler, John          18 Dayton Raiders-O 15:39.18   15:49.73    9  
                 28.03        58.55 (30.52)
        1:29.74 (31.19)     2:01.14 (31.40)
        2:32.53 (31.39)     3:03.93 (31.40)
        3:35.23 (31.30)     4:06.64 (31.41)
        4:38.03 (31.39)     5:09.39 (31.36)
        5:40.81 (31.42)     6:12.33 (31.52)
        6:43.99 (31.66)     7:15.65 (31.66)
        7:47.45 (31.80)     8:19.30 (31.85)
        8:51.37 (32.07)     9:23.26 (31.89)
        9:55.19 (31.93)    10:27.19 (32.00)
       10:59.41 (32.22)    11:31.68 (32.27)
       12:03.80 (32.12)    12:36.00 (32.20)
       13:08.33 (32.33)    13:40.74 (32.41)
       14:13.31 (32.57)    14:45.59 (32.28)
       15:18.11 (32.52)    15:49.73 (31.62)
 10 #Sprang, Christian     17 Gloucester Cnty- 15:46.97   15:49.79    7  
                 28.15        58.11 (29.96)
        1:29.11 (31.00)     1:59.91 (30.80)
        2:31.10 (31.19)     3:01.97 (30.87)
        3:33.53 (31.56)     4:04.47 (30.94)
        4:36.00 (31.53)     5:07.01 (31.01)
        5:38.01 (31.00)     6:09.25 (31.24)
        6:41.07 (31.82)     7:12.42 (31.35)
        7:44.55 (32.13)     8:16.09 (31.54)
        8:48.30 (32.21)     9:20.42 (32.12)
        9:52.81 (32.39)    10:25.03 (32.22)
       10:57.90 (32.87)    11:29.77 (31.87)
       12:02.46 (32.69)    12:34.76 (32.30)
       13:07.75 (32.99)    13:40.43 (32.68)
       14:13.16 (32.73)    14:45.54 (32.38)
       15:18.02 (32.48)    15:49.79 (31.77)
 11 #Work, Tobias          18 Cape Cod S.C.-NE 15:50.25   15:49.94    6  
                 29.46      1:01.42 (31.96)
        1:33.63 (32.21)     2:05.67 (32.04)
        2:37.80 (32.13)     3:09.61 (31.81)
        3:41.67 (32.06)     4:13.06 (31.39)
        4:44.73 (31.67)     5:16.40 (31.67)
        5:48.00 (31.60)     6:19.48 (31.48)
        6:42.81 (23.33)     7:23.29 (40.48)
        7:55.06 (31.77)     8:26.51 (31.45)
        8:58.92 (32.41)     9:30.66 (31.74)
       10:02.77 (32.11)    10:34.48 (31.71)
       11:06.43 (31.95)    11:38.49 (32.06)
       12:10.48 (31.99)    12:42.37 (31.89)
       13:14.49 (32.12)    13:45.60 (31.11)
       14:17.86 (32.26)    14:49.38 (31.52)
       15:20.40 (31.02)    15:49.94 (29.54)
 12 Lynch, Eric            16 Santa Clara-PC   16:02.27   15:50.77    5  
                 28.56        59.29 (30.73)
        1:30.06 (30.77)     2:01.27 (31.21)
        2:32.76 (31.49)     3:03.99 (31.23)
        3:35.52 (31.53)     4:07.35 (31.83)
        4:39.12 (31.77)     5:11.11 (31.99)
        5:43.10 (31.99)     6:14.79 (31.69)
        6:46.81 (32.02)     7:18.44 (31.63)
        7:50.55 (32.11)     8:22.39 (31.84)
        8:54.21 (31.82)     9:26.11 (31.90)
        9:58.21 (32.10)    10:30.15 (31.94)
       11:02.33 (32.18)    11:34.06 (31.73)
       12:06.33 (32.27)    12:38.32 (31.99)
       13:10.48 (32.16)    13:42.69 (32.21)
       14:14.94 (32.25)    14:47.02 (32.08)
       15:19.47 (32.45)    15:50.77 (31.30)
 13 #Houchin, Charles      16 YMCA of the Tria 16:01.21   15:53.53    4  
                 28.41      1:00.06 (31.65)
        1:31.98 (31.92)     2:03.83 (31.85)
        2:35.74 (31.91)     3:07.65 (31.91)
        3:39.56 (31.91)     4:10.87 (31.31)
        4:42.84 (31.97)     5:14.83 (31.99)
        5:46.76 (31.93)     6:18.53 (31.77)
        6:50.58 (32.05)     7:22.37 (31.79)
        7:54.46 (32.09)     8:26.85 (32.39)
        8:58.62 (31.77)     9:31.02 (32.40)
       10:03.44 (32.42)    10:35.80 (32.36)
       11:07.95 (32.15)    11:39.95 (32.00)
       12:11.84 (31.89)    12:44.02 (32.18)
       13:16.13 (32.11)    13:48.28 (32.15)
       14:20.05 (31.77)    14:51.62 (31.57)
       15:22.94 (31.32)    15:53.53 (30.59)
 14 McMahon, Daniel        16 Dynamo Swim Club 15:33.59Y  15:53.64    3  
                 29.23      1:01.57 (32.34)
        1:31.30 (29.73)     2:04.68 (33.38)
        2:36.13 (31.45)     3:07.84 (31.71)
        3:38.38 (30.54)     4:11.55 (33.17)
        4:43.50 (31.95)     5:15.28 (31.78)
        5:45.72 (30.44)     6:18.75 (33.03)
        6:50.87 (32.12)     7:22.76 (31.89)
        7:54.39 (31.63)     8:26.34 (31.95)
        8:56.75 (30.41)     9:30.27 (33.52)
       10:01.95 (31.68)    10:33.95 (32.00)
       11:05.82 (31.87)    11:37.66 (31.84)
       12:09.97 (32.31)    12:42.21 (32.24)
       13:14.16 (31.95)    13:46.17 (32.01)
       14:18.47 (32.30)    14:50.65 (32.18)
       15:22.52 (31.87)    15:53.64 (31.12)
 15 Deters, Andrew         16 Industry Hills-C 15:55.32   15:54.56    2  
                 29.43      1:00.90 (31.47)
        1:32.73 (31.83)     2:04.41 (31.68)
        2:36.32 (31.91)     3:07.96 (31.64)
        3:39.74 (31.78)     4:11.67 (31.93)
        4:43.49 (31.82)     5:15.32 (31.83)
        5:47.15 (31.83)     6:18.61 (31.46)
        6:50.41 (31.80)     7:22.15 (31.74)
        7:54.18 (32.03)     8:25.72 (31.54)
        8:57.73 (32.01)     9:29.51 (31.78)
       10:01.56 (32.05)    10:33.23 (31.67)
       11:05.23 (32.00)    11:37.42 (32.19)
       12:09.59 (32.17)    12:41.73 (32.14)
       13:14.32 (32.59)    13:46.66 (32.34)
       14:19.55 (32.89)    14:51.91 (32.36)
       15:24.10 (32.19)    15:54.56 (30.46)
 16 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz 15:47.45   15:59.48    1  
                 29.74      1:01.40 (31.66)
        1:33.60 (32.20)     2:05.63 (32.03)
        2:37.79 (32.16)     3:09.55 (31.76)
        3:41.22 (31.67)     4:12.89 (31.67)
        4:44.47 (31.58)     5:16.11 (31.64)
        5:47.62 (31.51)     6:19.39 (31.77)
        6:51.23 (31.84)     7:23.22 (31.99)
        7:54.65 (31.43)     8:26.77 (32.12)
        8:58.52 (31.75)     9:30.72 (32.20)
       10:02.49 (31.77)    10:34.56 (32.07)
       11:06.27 (31.71)    11:38.64 (32.37)
       12:10.66 (32.02)    12:43.04 (32.38)
       13:15.70 (32.66)    13:48.63 (32.93)
       14:21.18 (32.55)    14:54.76 (33.58)
       15:27.72 (32.96)    15:59.48 (31.76)
 17 Miller, Robert         18 Dynamo Swim Club 15:59.40   16:00.21  
                 29.18      1:00.94 (31.76)
        1:33.04 (32.10)     2:04.74 (31.70)
        2:36.96 (32.22)     3:08.86 (31.90)
        3:40.95 (32.09)     4:12.73 (31.78)
        4:43.66 (30.93)     5:16.60 (32.94)
        5:48.73 (32.13)     6:20.48 (31.75)
        6:52.34 (31.86)     7:24.61 (32.27)
        7:56.66 (32.05)     8:28.51 (31.85)
        9:00.84 (32.33)     9:33.09 (32.25)
       10:05.25 (32.16)    10:37.25 (32.00)
       11:09.70 (32.45)    11:42.04 (32.34)
       12:14.51 (32.47)    12:46.95 (32.44)
       13:19.36 (32.41)    13:51.70 (32.34)
       14:24.25 (32.55)    14:56.82 (32.57)
       15:28.93 (32.11)    16:00.21 (31.28)
 18 #Marcus, Evan          17 Broward Aquatics 16:00.30   16:04.01  
                 29.85      1:01.75 (31.90)
        1:33.56 (31.81)     2:05.56 (32.00)
        2:37.40 (31.84)     3:09.46 (32.06)
        3:41.24 (31.78)     4:13.17 (31.93)
        4:45.00 (31.83)     5:17.12 (32.12)
        5:49.13 (32.01)     6:21.43 (32.30)
        6:53.75 (32.32)     7:26.43 (32.68)
        7:58.57 (32.14)     8:31.29 (32.72)
        9:03.41 (32.12)     9:35.84 (32.43)
       10:07.90 (32.06)    10:40.46 (32.56)
       11:12.53 (32.07)    11:45.19 (32.66)
       12:17.58 (32.39)    12:50.32 (32.74)
       13:22.66 (32.34)    13:55.40 (32.74)
       14:27.74 (32.34)    15:00.44 (32.70)
       15:32.48 (32.04)    16:04.01 (31.53)
 19 Browning, Harrison     17 M.E. Lyons/Ander 15:21.88Y  16:04.65  
                 29.33      1:01.97 (32.64)
        1:35.40 (33.43)     2:08.56 (33.16)
        2:41.57 (33.01)     3:14.89 (33.32)
        3:47.82 (32.93)     4:20.55 (32.73)
        4:52.84 (32.29)     5:24.91 (32.07)
        5:57.47 (32.56)     6:29.83 (32.36)
        7:02.16 (32.33)     7:34.11 (31.95)
        8:06.22 (32.11)     8:38.35 (32.13)
        9:10.89 (32.54)     9:42.86 (31.97)
       10:14.83 (31.97)    10:46.95 (32.12)
       11:18.89 (31.94)    11:50.81 (31.92)
       12:22.65 (31.84)    12:54.80 (32.15)
       13:26.78 (31.98)    13:58.77 (31.99)
       14:30.86 (32.09)    15:02.65 (31.79)
       15:34.68 (32.03)    16:04.65 (29.97)
 20 Jafari, Michael        18 Industry Hills-C 16:06.29   16:05.26  
                 29.88      1:01.62 (31.74)
        1:33.85 (32.23)     2:06.04 (32.19)
        2:38.34 (32.30)     3:10.59 (32.25)
        3:43.34 (32.75)     4:16.09 (32.75)
        4:48.19 (32.10)     5:20.45 (32.26)
        5:52.89 (32.44)     6:25.36 (32.47)
        6:57.73 (32.37)     7:30.25 (32.52)
        8:02.70 (32.45)     8:34.86 (32.16)
        9:06.84 (31.98)     9:39.00 (32.16)
       10:10.93 (31.93)    10:43.16 (32.23)
       11:15.32 (32.16)    11:47.59 (32.27)
       12:19.89 (32.30)    12:52.26 (32.37)
       13:24.25 (31.99)    13:57.28 (33.03)
       14:29.65 (32.37)    15:02.03 (32.38)
       15:33.84 (31.81)    16:05.26 (31.42)
 21 #Hill, Steven          19 Club Wolverine-M 15:29.10Y  16:05.42  
                 29.47      1:01.08 (31.61)
        1:33.14 (32.06)     2:05.48 (32.34)
        2:38.00 (32.52)     3:10.31 (32.31)
        3:42.63 (32.32)     4:14.72 (32.09)
        4:47.18 (32.46)     5:19.60 (32.42)
        5:52.21 (32.61)     6:24.98 (32.77)
        6:57.52 (32.54)     7:29.92 (32.40)
        8:02.55 (32.63)     8:35.37 (32.82)
        9:08.04 (32.67)     9:40.97 (32.93)
       10:13.48 (32.51)    10:46.24 (32.76)
       11:17.83 (31.59)    11:50.38 (32.55)
       12:22.69 (32.31)    12:55.46 (32.77)
       13:27.77 (32.31)    14:00.32 (32.55)
       14:32.51 (32.19)    15:04.98 (32.47)
       15:35.99 (31.01)    16:05.42 (29.43)
 22 Koucheravy, Thomas     19 Sea Devil Swimmi 16:02.02   16:06.79  
                 28.51        59.44 (30.93)
        1:31.07 (31.63)     2:02.97 (31.90)
        2:34.92 (31.95)     3:06.91 (31.99)
        3:38.83 (31.92)     4:11.04 (32.21)
        4:43.17 (32.13)     5:15.04 (31.87)
        5:47.33 (32.29)     6:19.32 (31.99)
        6:51.76 (32.44)     7:23.82 (32.06)
        7:56.19 (32.37)     8:28.54 (32.35)
        9:00.98 (32.44)     9:33.49 (32.51)
       10:06.06 (32.57)    10:38.89 (32.83)
       11:11.74 (32.85)    11:45.07 (33.33)
       12:17.69 (32.62)    12:50.79 (33.10)
       13:23.60 (32.81)    13:56.58 (32.98)
       14:29.27 (32.69)    15:02.05 (32.78)
       15:34.69 (32.64)    16:06.79 (32.10)
 23 McNeill, Ryan          19 Fast Swim Team-C 15:33.57Y  16:07.69  
                 30.00      1:02.19 (32.19)
        1:34.40 (32.21)     2:06.60 (32.20)
        2:38.65 (32.05)     3:10.61 (31.96)
        3:42.75 (32.14)     4:14.71 (31.96)
        4:46.70 (31.99)     5:18.88 (32.18)
        5:51.01 (32.13)     6:23.14 (32.13)
        6:55.30 (32.16)     7:27.60 (32.30)
        7:59.77 (32.17)     8:32.14 (32.37)
        9:04.21 (32.07)     9:36.75 (32.54)
       10:08.90 (32.15)    10:41.41 (32.51)
       11:13.67 (32.26)    11:46.27 (32.60)
       12:18.73 (32.46)    12:51.41 (32.68)
       13:23.97 (32.56)    13:56.98 (33.01)
       14:29.56 (32.58)    15:02.53 (32.97)
       15:35.12 (32.59)    16:07.69 (32.57)
 24 Ashley, David          20 Lake Forest-IL/P 15:30.44Y  16:09.45  
                 28.32      1:02.15 (33.83)
        1:33.94 (31.79)     2:07.93 (33.99)
        2:41.02 (33.09)     3:13.84 (32.82)
        3:46.89 (33.05)     4:19.42 (32.53)
        4:52.31 (32.89)     5:24.78 (32.47)
        5:57.59 (32.81)     6:30.06 (32.47)
        7:02.90 (32.84)     7:35.17 (32.27)
        8:07.95 (32.78)     8:40.23 (32.28)
        9:12.99 (32.76)     9:45.02 (32.03)
       10:17.18 (32.16)    10:49.23 (32.05)
       11:21.70 (32.47)    11:53.73 (32.03)
       12:26.06 (32.33)    12:58.01 (31.95)
       13:30.41 (32.40)    14:02.31 (31.90)
       14:34.52 (32.21)    15:06.01 (31.49)
       15:38.26 (32.25)    16:09.45 (31.19)
 25 #Bullock, Richard      16 Clearwater Aquat 16:03.18   16:10.79  
                 28.46        58.63 (30.17)
        1:29.53 (30.90)     2:00.60 (31.07)
        2:31.94 (31.34)     3:03.32 (31.38)
        3:35.03 (31.71)     4:06.96 (31.93)
        4:39.15 (32.19)     5:11.18 (32.03)
        5:43.59 (32.41)     6:15.89 (32.30)
        6:48.28 (32.39)     7:20.89 (32.61)
        7:53.72 (32.83)     8:26.56 (32.84)
        8:59.42 (32.86)     9:32.67 (33.25)
       10:05.63 (32.96)    10:38.89 (33.26)
       11:12.28 (33.39)    11:45.73 (33.45)
       12:18.97 (33.24)    12:52.44 (33.47)
       13:25.82 (33.38)    13:59.30 (33.48)
       14:32.62 (33.32)    15:06.17 (33.55)
       15:39.25 (33.08)    16:10.79 (31.54)
 26 Brunfeldt, Alexander   18 Aquahawks-MV/U o 15:32.80Y  16:14.00  
                 29.49      1:01.75 (32.26)
        1:34.23 (32.48)     2:06.82 (32.59)
        2:39.44 (32.62)     3:11.89 (32.45)
        3:44.73 (32.84)     4:17.02 (32.29)
        4:49.27 (32.25)     5:21.75 (32.48)
        5:53.97 (32.22)     6:25.98 (32.01)
        6:58.72 (32.74)     7:31.49 (32.77)
        8:03.97 (32.48)     8:36.42 (32.45)
        9:09.15 (32.73)     9:41.66 (32.51)
       10:14.27 (32.61)    10:46.84 (32.57)
       11:19.68 (32.84)    11:52.21 (32.53)
       12:25.04 (32.83)    12:57.85 (32.81)
       13:31.14 (33.29)    14:03.83 (32.69)
       14:36.99 (33.16)    15:09.49 (32.50)
       15:42.47 (32.98)    16:14.00 (31.53)
 27 Divan, Nicholas        16 Mission Viejo-CA 16:04.67   16:15.36  
                 29.76      1:01.73 (31.97)
        1:33.84 (32.11)     2:06.20 (32.36)
        2:38.46 (32.26)     3:10.92 (32.46)
        3:43.32 (32.40)     4:16.14 (32.82)
        4:48.54 (32.40)     5:20.93 (32.39)
        5:53.14 (32.21)     6:25.76 (32.62)
        6:58.03 (32.27)     7:30.59 (32.56)
        8:03.07 (32.48)     8:35.75 (32.68)
        9:08.39 (32.64)     9:41.12 (32.73)
       10:13.92 (32.80)    10:46.94 (33.02)
       11:19.70 (32.76)    11:52.62 (32.92)
       12:25.32 (32.70)    12:58.55 (33.23)
       13:31.45 (32.90)    14:04.34 (32.89)
       14:37.04 (32.70)    15:10.38 (33.34)
       15:43.44 (33.06)    16:15.36 (31.92)
 28 #Moulder, David        21 Minnesota-MN/Hun 15:30.96Y  16:16.14  
                 30.04      1:02.46 (32.42)
        1:35.66 (33.20)     2:09.14 (33.48)
        2:41.63 (32.49)     3:15.05 (33.42)
        3:47.66 (32.61)     4:20.78 (33.12)
        4:53.16 (32.38)     5:26.19 (33.03)
        5:58.27 (32.08)     6:31.44 (33.17)
        7:03.73 (32.29)     7:36.99 (33.26)
        8:09.44 (32.45)     8:42.52 (33.08)
        9:14.81 (32.29)     9:47.83 (33.02)
       10:20.23 (32.40)    10:53.01 (32.78)
       11:25.30 (32.29)    11:58.19 (32.89)
       12:30.75 (32.56)    13:03.58 (32.83)
       13:36.07 (32.49)    14:08.63 (32.56)
       14:41.13 (32.50)    15:13.35 (32.22)
       15:45.33 (31.98)    16:16.14 (30.81)
 29 Zebley, Nicolas        17 North Baltimore- 16:05.66   16:18.64  
                 30.06      1:01.16 (31.10)
        1:32.44 (31.28)     2:03.92 (31.48)
        2:35.83 (31.91)     3:07.51 (31.68)
        3:39.95 (32.44)     4:12.29 (32.34)
        4:44.86 (32.57)     5:16.63 (31.77)
        5:49.05 (32.42)     6:21.25 (32.20)
        6:54.31 (33.06)     7:26.72 (32.41)
        7:59.46 (32.74)     8:32.09 (32.63)
        9:04.73 (32.64)     9:37.39 (32.66)
       10:10.25 (32.86)    10:43.51 (33.26)
       11:16.65 (33.14)    11:50.13 (33.48)
       12:24.25 (34.12)    12:57.84 (33.59)
       13:31.35 (33.51)    14:05.20 (33.85)
       14:40.07 (34.87)    15:12.56 (32.49)
       15:39.36 (26.80)    16:18.64 (39.28)
 30 Friedlander, Stephen   20 Coral Springs-FG 15:34.64Y  16:24.19  
                 30.43      1:02.69 (32.26)
        1:33.95 (31.26)     2:08.13 (34.18)
        2:40.48 (32.35)     3:12.85 (32.37)
        3:45.14 (32.29)     4:17.42 (32.28)
        4:49.89 (32.47)     5:22.50 (32.61)
        5:55.24 (32.74)     6:27.90 (32.66)
        7:00.57 (32.67)     7:33.17 (32.60)
        8:05.76 (32.59)     8:38.58 (32.82)
        9:11.34 (32.76)     9:44.29 (32.95)
       10:17.46 (33.17)    10:50.64 (33.18)
       11:23.95 (33.31)    11:57.54 (33.59)
       12:30.88 (33.34)    13:04.57 (33.69)
       13:38.06 (33.49)    14:11.73 (33.67)
       14:45.09 (33.36)    15:18.50 (33.41)
       15:51.90 (33.40)    16:24.19 (32.29)
 31 Copple, Blake          19 Longhorn Aquatic 15:26.63Y  16:26.28  
                 29.53      1:02.14 (32.61)
        1:35.47 (33.33)     2:08.36 (32.89)
        2:41.54 (33.18)     3:14.66 (33.12)
        3:47.86 (33.20)     4:20.60 (32.74)
        4:53.68 (33.08)     5:26.71 (33.03)
        5:59.83 (33.12)     6:32.70 (32.87)
        7:05.61 (32.91)     7:38.54 (32.93)
        8:11.67 (33.13)     8:44.59 (32.92)
        9:17.87 (33.28)     9:51.19 (33.32)
       10:24.63 (33.44)    10:57.88 (33.25)
       11:31.05 (33.17)    12:04.30 (33.25)
       12:37.70 (33.40)    13:10.88 (33.18)
       13:44.66 (33.78)    14:17.57 (32.91)
       14:50.69 (33.12)    15:23.28 (32.59)
       15:55.56 (32.28)    16:26.28 (30.72)
 32 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati 15:22.56Y  16:28.61  
                 29.20      1:01.98 (32.78)
        1:35.51 (33.53)     2:08.50 (32.99)
        2:41.73 (33.23)     3:15.27 (33.54)
        3:48.98 (33.71)     4:22.10 (33.12)
        4:55.49 (33.39)     5:28.73 (33.24)
        6:01.54 (32.81)     6:34.80 (33.26)
        7:08.05 (33.25)     7:40.74 (32.69)
        8:13.60 (32.86)     8:46.34 (32.74)
        9:19.15 (32.81)     9:52.01 (32.86)
       10:24.95 (32.94)    10:57.99 (33.04)
       11:30.92 (32.93)    12:04.15 (33.23)
       12:37.53 (33.38)    13:11.05 (33.52)
       13:44.94 (33.89)    14:18.35 (33.41)
       14:51.62 (33.27)    15:24.56 (32.94)
       15:56.60 (32.04)    16:28.61 (32.01)
 33 Langsett, Robert       21 Fort Lauderdale- 15:26.22Y  16:30.41  
                 29.86      1:02.75 (32.89)
        1:35.61 (32.86)     2:08.31 (32.70)
        2:41.02 (32.71)     3:13.20 (32.18)
        3:45.54 (32.34)     4:18.15 (32.61)
        4:50.81 (32.66)     5:23.55 (32.74)
        5:56.33 (32.78)     6:29.54 (33.21)
        7:02.64 (33.10)     7:35.49 (32.85)
        8:08.76 (33.27)     8:41.58 (32.82)
        9:14.82 (33.24)     9:48.01 (33.19)
       10:21.41 (33.40)    10:54.61 (33.20)
       11:28.29 (33.68)    12:02.06 (33.77)
       12:36.18 (34.12)    13:09.52 (33.34)
       13:43.81 (34.29)    14:17.83 (34.02)
       14:51.75 (33.92)    15:24.79 (33.04)
       15:57.37 (32.58)    16:30.41 (33.04)
 34 #Anderson, Hugh        16 The Fish-PV      16:01.71   16:31.57  
                 28.32      1:00.01 (31.69)
        1:32.28 (32.27)     2:05.10 (32.82)
        2:38.05 (32.95)     3:11.23 (33.18)
        3:44.50 (33.27)     4:17.57 (33.07)
        4:50.84 (33.27)     5:23.96 (33.12)
        5:57.12 (33.16)     6:30.56 (33.44)
        7:03.77 (33.21)     7:37.09 (33.32)
        8:10.28 (33.19)     8:43.86 (33.58)
        9:17.44 (33.58)     9:51.05 (33.61)
       10:24.64 (33.59)    10:58.11 (33.47)
       11:31.55 (33.44)    12:05.07 (33.52)
       12:38.52 (33.45)    13:12.06 (33.54)
       13:45.46 (33.40)    14:19.14 (33.68)
       14:52.66 (33.52)    15:26.20 (33.54)
       15:59.65 (33.45)    16:31.57 (31.92)
 35 #Wood, Zachary         19 Minnesota-MN/Alm 15:21.20Y  16:38.99  
                 30.28      1:02.80 (32.52)
        1:35.76 (32.96)     2:08.98 (33.22)
        2:41.99 (33.01)     3:15.24 (33.25)
        3:48.21 (32.97)     4:21.30 (33.09)
        4:54.90 (33.60)     5:28.64 (33.74)
        6:02.13 (33.49)     6:35.62 (33.49)
        7:09.31 (33.69)     7:42.98 (33.67)
        8:16.69 (33.71)     8:50.51 (33.82)
        9:23.92 (33.41)     9:57.64 (33.72)
       10:31.05 (33.41)    11:04.58 (33.53)
       11:38.41 (33.83)    12:11.98 (33.57)
       12:45.42 (33.44)    13:19.16 (33.74)
       13:52.44 (33.28)    14:25.82 (33.38)
       14:59.33 (33.51)    15:33.24 (33.91)
       16:06.67 (33.43)    16:38.99 (32.32)




Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          BJ Bedford, Megan Quann, J Thompson, Dara Torres
     American: A 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          BJ Bedford, M Quann, Jenny Thompson, Dara Torres
    U.S. Open: U 4:02.88  7/24/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          Beth Botsford, A Beard, Angel Martino, A Van Dyken
 LC Nationals: M 4:07.78  8/16/2002 CALIFORNIA AQUATICS
                          H Cope, S Stitts, N Coughlin, D Becks
 Sum National:   4:25.49
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 4:12.34    4:10.34   40  
     1) McGregory, Hayley 18         2) Spann, Alexandra 17         
     3) Axtell, Andrea 17            4) Jamison, Tanica 22          
                 29.97    1:02.17 (1:02.17)
        1:35.54 (33.37)   2:13.46 (1:11.29)
        2:41.70 (28.24)   3:14.31 (1:00.85)
        3:41.11 (26.80)     4:10.34 (56.03)
  2 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 4:12.11    4:12.58   34  
     1) Pease, Lara 17               2) Hardy, Jessica 17           
     3) Thomas, Tara 14              4) Hsiao, Stephanie 21         
                 30.77    1:04.19 (1:04.19)
        1:36.31 (32.12)   2:12.66 (1:08.47)
        2:41.19 (28.53)   3:14.75 (1:02.09)
        3:42.29 (27.54)     4:12.58 (57.83)
  3 Thills Swim Club-OR                 4:14.72    4:14.96   32  
     1) Ewing, Emile 16              2) Patterson, Genevieve 18     
     3) Nelson, Kara 16              4) Scroggy, Morgan 16          
                 32.01    1:05.62 (1:05.62)
        1:38.29 (32.67)   2:16.77 (1:11.15)
        2:45.40 (28.63)   3:18.09 (1:01.32)
        3:45.33 (27.24)     4:14.96 (56.87)
  4 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            4:13.43    4:16.29   30  
     1) Ferritto, Elaine 19          2) Avilla, Leah 18             
     3) Robinson, Katherine 19       4) Siminski, Kristin 20        
                 31.39    1:05.62 (1:05.62)
        1:39.72 (34.10)   2:19.13 (1:13.51)
        2:46.65 (27.52)   3:19.55 (1:00.42)
        3:46.64 (27.09)     4:16.29 (56.74)
  5 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  4:14.75    4:16.87   28  
     1) #Lieb, Catherine 19          2) Briskie, Erin 20            
     3) Nebera, Meghan 19            4) Townsend, Danielle 20       
                 31.79    1:05.98 (1:05.98)
        1:39.54 (33.56)   2:17.56 (1:11.58)
        2:46.84 (29.28)   3:20.02 (1:02.46)
        3:47.15 (27.13)     4:16.87 (56.85)
  6 Terrapins-PC                        4:18.14    4:17.15   26  
     1) Rogers, Lauren 17            2) Davis, Laura 20             
     3) Dwelley, Kate 15             4) Bard, Presley 16            
                 30.55    1:03.26 (1:03.26)
        1:37.20 (33.94)   2:16.23 (1:12.97)
        2:45.00 (28.77)   3:19.01 (1:02.78)
        3:46.99 (27.98)     4:17.15 (58.14)
  7 De Anza Cupertin-PC                 4:14.76    4:18.35   24  
     1) Liu, Michelle 16             2) Schmidt, Heidi 21           
     3) Hovey, Amber 17              4) Marsman, Marie 22           
                 32.31    1:06.03 (1:06.03)
        1:39.93 (33.90)   2:18.89 (1:12.86)
        2:47.36 (28.47)   3:21.23 (1:02.34)
        3:48.40 (27.17)     4:18.35 (57.12)
  8 Nashville Aquati-SE                 4:19.65    4:19.31   22  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha 18      2) Commander, Shantel 20       
     3) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 18  4) Peterson, Sarah 16          
                 32.01    1:05.63 (1:05.63)
        1:40.38 (34.75)   2:19.11 (1:13.48)
        2:48.69 (29.58)   3:22.31 (1:03.20)
        3:49.27 (26.96)     4:19.31 (57.00)
  9 Tacoma Swim Club-PN                 4:21.80    4:20.73   18  
     1) White-Delehoy, Sara 16       2) McIntyre, Melissa 17        
     3) Sutton, Stefanie 15          4) Forelli, Kristine 16        
                 33.28    1:07.97 (1:07.97)
        1:40.53 (32.56)   2:20.26 (1:12.29)
        2:48.50 (28.24)   3:22.53 (1:02.27)
        3:50.12 (27.59)     4:20.73 (58.20)
 10 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 4:17.09    4:21.13   14  
     1) Bishop, Brooke 17            2) Gilbert, Kirsten 21         
     3) Boutwell, Lacey 21           4) Wong, Katherine 17          
                 31.58    1:05.01 (1:05.01)
        1:39.52 (34.51)   2:18.84 (1:13.83)
        2:47.91 (29.07)   3:22.08 (1:03.24)
        3:50.41 (28.33)     4:21.13 (59.05)
 11 Reno Aquatics-PC                    4:18.61    4:21.22   12  
     1) Chin, Alyssa 20              2) Houston, Kathryn 17         
     3) Hardt, Julie 22              4) Hardt, Kate 20              
                 32.26    1:05.57 (1:05.57)
        1:40.74 (35.17)   2:21.74 (1:16.17)
        2:50.59 (28.85)   3:23.52 (1:01.78)
        3:51.13 (27.61)     4:21.22 (57.70)
 12 Pilot-Knoxville-SE                  4:19.00    4:21.39   10  
     1) Ayres, Meredith 16           2) McCall, Sarah 17            
     3) Broome, Annie 16             4) Miller, Anna 18             
                 32.62    1:07.18 (1:07.18)
        1:41.49 (34.31)   2:20.37 (1:13.19)
        2:49.91 (29.54)   3:24.49 (1:04.12)
        3:51.53 (27.04)     4:21.39 (56.90)
 13 King-PN                             4:25.04    4:22.02    8  
     1) #Van Zanten, Samantha 18     2) Kukors, Ariana 15           
     3) Eronemo, Courtney 16         4) Jennings, Emilee 15         
                 32.75    1:06.88 (1:06.88)
        1:41.74 (34.86)   2:21.04 (1:14.16)
        2:50.77 (29.73)   3:24.52 (1:03.48)
        3:51.91 (27.39)     4:22.02 (57.50)
 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 4:21.42    4:22.91    6  
     1) Aubry, Ashton 16             2) Hoisington, Abby 17         
     3) Smith, Erin 21               4) Waller, Rachael 17          
                 32.29    1:06.68 (1:06.68)
        1:41.52 (34.84)   2:21.46 (1:14.78)
        2:50.39 (28.93)   3:24.77 (1:03.31)
        3:52.50 (27.73)     4:22.91 (58.14)
 15 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'B'            4:20.38    4:23.53    4  
     1) Martinez, Jamie 15           2) Gong, Jennifer 16           
     3) Ghosh, Nilasha 15            4) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 22       
                 32.51    1:05.96 (1:05.96)
        1:41.38 (35.42)   2:21.37 (1:15.41)
        2:51.19 (29.82)   3:25.56 (1:04.19)
        3:53.06 (27.50)     4:23.53 (57.97)
 16 California Aquat-PC                 4:24.12    4:23.71    2  
     1) Silver, Helen 20             2) Ng, Amy 20                  
     3) Reilly, Erin 19              4) Medina, Lauren 21           
                 31.73    1:05.28 (1:05.28)
        1:41.23 (35.95)   2:23.16 (1:17.88)
        2:52.09 (28.93)   3:25.82 (1:02.66)
        3:53.42 (27.60)     4:23.71 (57.89)
 17 Big Cat Aquatics-MA                 4:21.48    4:23.95  
     1) Eberst, Jennifer 21          2) Dlugonski, Deirdre 21       
     3) Morris, Kailey 16            4) Hawley, Claire 19           
                 32.12    1:06.62 (1:06.62)
        1:41.79 (35.17)   2:21.45 (1:14.83)
        2:51.06 (29.61)   3:25.17 (1:03.72)
        3:53.74 (28.57)     4:23.95 (58.78)
 18 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA                 4:19.88    4:24.65  
     1) Kilkuts, Courtney 16         2) Gabert, Stephanie 14        
     3) DePaul, Ashley 19            4) Shimura, Anju 15            
                 33.08    1:09.57 (1:09.57)
        1:43.19 (33.62)   2:22.31 (1:12.74)
        2:51.18 (28.87)   3:25.30 (1:02.99)
        3:53.45 (28.15)     4:24.65 (59.35)
 19 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ                 4:23.21    4:25.07  
     1) Stupp, Nora 20               2) Smith, Elizabeth 15         
     3) Stupp, Julie 18              4) Cole, Jessica 17            
                 33.49    1:08.84 (1:08.84)
        1:43.06 (34.22)   2:21.99 (1:13.15)
        2:52.48 (30.49)   3:27.57 (1:05.58)
        3:55.46 (27.89)     4:25.07 (57.50)
 20 Ucla Swimming-CA                    4:16.53    4:26.09  
     1) Smart, Lindsey 22            2) Seissen, Eileen 20          
     3) Vandenberg, Kimberly 20      4) Thurman, Amy 19             
                 33.54    1:08.42 (1:08.42)
        1:44.32 (35.90)   2:25.62 (1:17.20)
        2:54.54 (28.92)   3:27.05 (1:01.43)
        3:55.27 (28.22)     4:26.09 (59.04)
 21 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 4:24.25    4:26.40  
     1) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona 17 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela 18    
     3) Schieman, Ellis 18           4) Preyss, Lauren 19           
                 32.05    1:06.52 (1:06.52)
        1:42.22 (35.70)   2:24.24 (1:17.72)
        2:53.95 (29.71)   3:29.26 (1:05.02)
        3:56.84 (27.58)     4:26.40 (57.14)
 22 City of Plano-NT                    4:24.30    4:26.43  
     1) #Neal, Emily 16              2) Sacco, Brittany 17          
     3) Kuhlke, Kellyn 15            4) Sacco, Natalie 15           
                 32.60    1:06.56 (1:06.56)
        1:42.16 (35.60)   2:22.37 (1:15.81)
        2:52.06 (29.69)   3:26.73 (1:04.36)
        3:55.30 (28.57)     4:26.43 (59.70)
 23 North Baltimore-MD                  3:56.49Y   4:26.60  
     1) Kalisz, Courtney 14          2) Dunnigan, Amanda 16         
     3) Knapik, Ashley 15            4) King, Michele 16            
                 32.90    1:07.59 (1:07.59)
        1:43.01 (35.42)   2:23.20 (1:15.61)
        2:52.98 (29.78)   3:27.67 (1:04.47)
        3:55.92 (28.25)     4:26.60 (58.93)
 24 Aquahawks-MV                        3:46.68Y   4:27.49  
     1) Gnatzig, Gina 20             2) Issac, Miranda 21           
     3) Zarazan, Rebecca 21          4) Gruber, Amy 21              
                 32.57    1:07.47 (1:07.47)
        1:43.19 (35.72)   2:23.79 (1:16.32)
        2:54.21 (30.42)   3:29.58 (1:05.79)
        3:57.59 (28.01)     4:27.49 (57.91)
 25 Santa Barbara-CA                    3:52.03Y   4:28.16  
     1) Tursick, Emlynn 18           2) Naylor, Charlotte 15        
     3) Rys, Rachel 16               4) Howard-Anderson, Jessica 18 
                 33.02    1:07.51 (1:07.51)
        1:43.36 (35.85)   2:23.96 (1:16.45)
        2:52.25 (28.29)   3:25.90 (1:01.94)
        3:55.47 (29.57)   4:28.16 (1:02.26)
 26 Team Starbucks-PN                   4:24.68    4:28.93  
     1) Harada, Kimberly 23          2) Kloos, Erin 21              
     3) Hilyard, Anissa 21           4) Fanning, Lisa 22            
                 32.36    1:06.96 (1:06.96)
        1:42.51 (35.55)   2:23.22 (1:16.26)
        2:53.34 (30.12)   3:27.63 (1:04.41)
        3:56.37 (28.74)   4:28.93 (1:01.30)
 27 North Coast Aqua-SI                 4:23.93    4:29.15  
     1) Weinbrecht, Amanda 16        2) Schmitt, Jessica 13         
     3) Blondin, Stacy 19            4) Tukey, Valerie 18           
                 32.99    1:08.19 (1:08.19)
        1:43.56 (35.37)   2:23.21 (1:15.02)
        2:53.96 (30.75)   3:29.68 (1:06.47)
        3:57.96 (28.28)     4:29.15 (59.47)
 28 Santa Clara-PC                      3:54.08Y   4:29.29  
     1) Lazarovici, Dominique 15     2) Ballenger, Marie 17         
     3) Voight, Jennifer 20          4) Monsees, Courtney 15        
                 32.46    1:06.31 (1:06.31)
        1:43.00 (36.69)   2:24.72 (1:18.41)
        2:54.86 (30.14)   3:29.96 (1:05.24)
        3:58.81 (28.85)     4:29.29 (59.33)
 29 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ                  3:53.41Y   4:29.81  
     1) Helmers, Kristina 16         2) Soni, Rebecca 17            
     3) Capparell, Meghan 17         4) Helmers, Melissa 18         
                 33.51    1:10.33 (1:10.33)
        1:44.07 (33.74)   2:21.87 (1:11.54)
        2:52.70 (30.83)   3:28.01 (1:06.14)
        3:57.55 (29.54)   4:29.81 (1:01.80)
 30 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  4:24.28    4:30.22  
     1) Moss, Margaret 20            2) Hurst, Emily 16             
     3) Shehorn, Christine 17        4) Hentschel, Susan 19         
                 31.88    1:07.15 (1:07.15)
        1:42.75 (35.60)   2:25.15 (1:18.00)
        2:56.09 (30.94)   3:32.61 (1:07.46)
        3:59.99 (27.38)     4:30.22 (57.61)
 31 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            4:21.57    4:31.72  
     1) #Bailey, Lauren 19           2) Hiller, Maryann 17          
     3) #Friedman, Monika 16         4) Beyer, Courtney 17          
                 33.27    1:07.99 (1:07.99)
        1:42.73 (34.74)   2:25.61 (1:17.62)
        2:56.34 (30.73)   3:32.08 (1:06.47)
        4:00.95 (28.87)     4:31.72 (59.64)
 32 Naperville-IL                       3:53.20Y   4:32.41  
     1) Molina, Amber 14             2) Fiene, Meghan 17            
     3) Marik, Melissa 15            4) Prestinario, Amy 14         
                 33.32    1:10.22 (1:10.22)
        1:46.00 (35.78)   2:27.03 (1:16.81)
        2:56.14 (29.11)   3:31.68 (1:04.65)
        4:00.38 (28.70)   4:32.41 (1:00.73)
 33 Canyons Aquatic-CA                  4:24.95    4:32.68  
     1) Colvin, Sarah 16             2) Patterson, Lizette 16       
     3) Viveros, Renee 17            4) Camuso, Roxanne 16          
                 33.75    1:09.24 (1:09.24)
        1:44.87 (35.63)   2:26.04 (1:16.80)
        2:56.62 (30.58)   3:32.17 (1:06.13)
        4:01.14 (28.97)   4:32.68 (1:00.51)
 34 Santa Rosa Neptu-PC                 3:56.13Y   4:32.87  
     1) Wunschel, Mari 18            2) Peter, Meghan 18            
     3) Sims, Amanda 15              4) Sims, Jennifer 17           
                 33.73    1:10.51 (1:10.51)
        1:47.31 (36.80)   2:28.78 (1:18.27)
        2:57.59 (28.81)   3:31.03 (1:02.25)
        4:00.43 (29.40)   4:32.87 (1:01.84)
 35 San Antonio Wave-ST                 4:24.56    4:33.03  
     1) Woodard, Leah 18             2) Chandler, Ann 16            
     3) Sledge, Kristina 17          4) Jasek, Marissa 17           
                 33.82    1:09.74 (1:09.74)
        1:44.49 (34.75)   2:24.63 (1:14.89)
        2:55.46 (30.83)   3:32.68 (1:08.05)
        4:01.48 (28.80)   4:33.03 (1:00.35)
 36 Crawfish Aquatic-LA                 3:55.73Y   4:33.40  
     1) Moon, Kristin 19             2) Bedell, Sarah 17            
     3) King, Leigh 16               4) Dicharry, Sarah 18          
                 33.57    1:10.61 (1:10.61)
        1:45.75 (35.14)   2:27.01 (1:16.40)
        2:57.93 (30.92)   3:32.92 (1:05.91)
        4:02.47 (29.55)   4:33.40 (1:00.48)
 37 Pleasanton Sea H-PC                 3:54.22Y   4:34.28  
     1) Narum, Jennifer 16           2) Heath, Samantha 16          
     3) Degolia, Hailey 17           4) Cotton, Jessica 17          
                 33.96    1:09.03 (1:09.03)
        1:44.27 (35.24)   2:23.98 (1:14.95)
        2:55.02 (31.04)   3:32.08 (1:08.10)
        4:01.89 (29.81)   4:34.28 (1:02.20)
 38 South West Aquat-WI                 3:56.49Y   4:35.25  
     1) Sawyer, Brooke 15            2) Haeger, Katie 21            
     3) Lennertz, Jenna 14           4) Haeger, Emmalee 19          
                 34.05    1:12.28 (1:12.28)
        1:46.14 (33.86)   2:27.73 (1:15.45)
        2:56.79 (29.06)   3:33.88 (1:06.15)
        4:02.34 (28.46)   4:35.25 (1:01.37)
 39 North Coast Aqua-SI  'B'            3:54.29Y   4:35.71  
     1) Bell, Susan 19               2) Wesley, Jenna 16            
     3) Murphy, Rachel 18            4) Hayter, Blake 16            
                 33.86    1:09.46 (1:09.46)
        1:46.69 (37.23)   2:29.96 (1:20.50)
        3:00.98 (31.02)   3:37.03 (1:07.07)
        4:05.32 (28.29)     4:35.71 (58.68)
 40 Aquahawks-MV  'B'                   3:56.49Y   4:36.03  
     1) Urbatchka, Lindsey 20        2) Krueger, Jacquelyn 21       
     3) Courtney, Jillian 17         4) Swank, Katie 15             
                 32.82    1:08.49 (1:08.49)
        1:43.99 (35.50)   2:26.17 (1:17.68)
        2:57.57 (31.40)   3:33.94 (1:07.77)
        4:02.88 (28.94)   4:36.03 (1:02.09)
 41 NW Indiana-IN                       3:52.50Y   4:45.68  
     1) Moon, Stephanie 17           2) Biegel, Aubrette 17         
     3) Del Rio, Addison 18          4) Triemstra, Rebecca 18       
                 34.01    1:11.95 (1:11.95)
        1:48.34 (36.39)   2:32.38 (1:20.43)
        3:03.12 (30.74)   3:40.83 (1:08.45)
        4:11.19 (30.36)   4:45.68 (1:04.85)




Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 3:31.54  7/27/2003 USA National Team
                          A. Peirsol, B Hansen, Ian Crocker, Jason Lezak
     American: A 3:31.54  7/27/2003 USA World Championship Team
                          A. Peirsol, Brendan Hansen, I. Crocker, J. Lezak
    U.S. Open: U 3:34.24  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool
                          A Peirsol, G Moses, M Phelps, N Walker
 LC Nationals: M 3:38.37  8/16/2002 CIRCLE C SWIMMING
                          N Walker, B Hansen, I Crocker, N Dusing
 Sum National:   3:55.69
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 3:51.00    3:46.02   40  
     1) Rohleder, Daniel 18          2) Schurr, Christian 19        
     3) Abercrombie, John 22         4) O'Halloran, Tyler 19        
                 27.84        57.24 (57.24)
        1:26.67 (29.43)   2:00.76 (1:03.52)
        2:25.90 (25.14)     2:55.04 (54.28)
        3:19.58 (24.54)     3:46.02 (50.98)
  2 Minnesota-MN                        3:49.38    3:47.03   34  
     1) Mitchell, Adam 20            2) Kelly, Sean 20              
     3) Krastins, Chad 24            4) Silkaitis, Terrence 20      
                 28.30        57.86 (57.86)
        1:27.22 (29.36)   2:02.64 (1:04.78)
        2:27.62 (24.98)     2:57.01 (54.37)
        3:20.44 (23.43)     3:47.03 (50.02)
  3 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            3:51.41    3:50.05   32  
     1) Klueh, Michael 17            2) Spann, Scott 16             
     3) Kelley, Wade 20              4) Pritchett, Poston 19        
                 29.00        59.12 (59.12)
        1:29.10 (29.98)   2:03.11 (1:03.99)
        2:28.63 (25.52)     2:57.82 (54.71)
        3:22.37 (24.55)     3:50.05 (52.23)
  4 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 3:53.05    3:50.57   30  
     1) Leach, Matthew 23            2) Swander, Kevin 20           
     3) Halasz, Scott 21             4) Winck, David 21             
                 28.41        59.53 (59.53)
        1:28.98 (29.45)   2:02.38 (1:02.85)
        2:28.14 (25.76)     2:58.26 (55.88)
        3:23.10 (24.84)     3:50.57 (52.31)
  5 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  3:52.06    3:51.12   28  
     1) Blanchard, Daniel 21         2) Friggel, David 21           
     3) #Newmann, Scott 20           4) #Sullivant, Andrew 20       
                 28.75        59.41 (59.41)
        1:29.14 (29.73)   2:04.29 (1:04.88)
        2:29.72 (25.43)     2:59.82 (55.53)
        3:24.32 (24.50)     3:51.12 (51.30)
  6 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'B'             3:27.29Y   3:53.12   26  
     1) Zielsdorf, Calvin 21         2) Dawson, Alexander 20        
     3) Watson, Joseph 20            4) #Collins, Brandon 22        
                 28.46        59.01 (59.01)
        1:29.64 (30.63)   2:04.95 (1:05.94)
        2:30.59 (25.64)     3:00.92 (55.97)
        3:25.25 (24.33)     3:53.12 (52.20)
  7 City of Plano-NT                    3:55.59    3:53.40   24  
     1) Sacco, Thomas 19             2) Barnes, Ivan 18             
     3) #Kendrick, John 17           4) Nelms, Brandon 19           
                 27.73        57.28 (57.28)
        1:26.85 (29.57)   2:01.58 (1:04.30)
        2:29.64 (28.06)   3:01.68 (1:00.10)
        3:25.88 (24.20)     3:53.40 (51.72)
  8 Big Cat Aquatics-MA                 3:53.55    3:54.13   22  
     1) #McLin, Shawn 20             2) Ippoliti, Christopher 20    
     3) #Thompson, Dustin 21         4) #Northrop, Daryl 21         
                 29.02    1:00.45 (1:00.45)
        1:30.02 (29.57)   2:04.69 (1:04.24)
        2:31.12 (26.43)     3:01.37 (56.68)
        3:25.96 (24.59)     3:54.13 (52.76)
  9 Santa Barbara-CA                    3:55.21    3:54.96   18  
     1) #Ota, Patrick 20             2) Gans, Egan 18               
     3) Beal, Daniel 18              4) Hurst, Timothy 20           
                 28.36        59.06 (59.06)
        1:30.22 (31.16)   2:07.28 (1:08.22)
        2:32.99 (25.71)     3:02.93 (55.65)
        3:27.71 (24.78)     3:54.96 (52.03)
 10 Mexico                              3:53.26    3:54.97  
     1) Uribe, Cesar 23              2) *Jacobo, Alfredo 22         
     3) *Marmolejo, Pablo 19         4) *Sotomayor, Manuel 19       
                 29.63    1:01.03 (1:01.03)
        1:30.40 (29.37)   2:06.22 (1:05.19)
        2:32.38 (26.16)     3:02.15 (55.93)
        3:27.00 (24.85)     3:54.97 (52.82)
 11 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  3:53.68    3:56.74   12  
     1) #Dickson, Luke 20            2) #Stalnecker, Colin 18       
     3) Bartels, James 18            4) #Prugh, Eric 21             
                 28.87        59.79 (59.79)
        1:30.50 (30.71)   2:06.93 (1:07.14)
        2:32.69 (25.76)     3:03.17 (56.24)
        3:28.32 (25.15)     3:56.74 (53.57)
 12 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  'B'            3:20.93Y   3:57.56   10  
     1) Madison, Niles 21            2) Baldwin, Harry 20           
     3) Clavier, Thomas 21           4) Ossakow, Drew 19            
                 29.80    1:01.15 (1:01.15)
        1:31.53 (30.38)   2:07.20 (1:06.05)
        2:33.20 (26.00)     3:04.01 (56.81)
        3:28.87 (24.86)     3:57.56 (53.55)
 13 Fairport Area Sw-NI                 3:26.26Y   3:59.29    8  
     1) Wood, Jeff 17                2) Danner, Gregory 23          
     3) Possee, Brian 17             4) Stark, Gavin 22             
                 29.69    1:01.16 (1:01.16)
        1:31.83 (30.67)   2:07.42 (1:06.26)
        2:34.26 (26.84)     3:05.71 (58.29)
        3:30.97 (25.26)     3:59.29 (53.58)
 14 Santa Clara-PC                      3:53.85    4:00.17    6  
     1) Jackson, Scott 16            2) Smith, Matthew 23           
     3) Talbott, Christopher 18      4) Smith, Taylor 15            
                 29.22    1:01.15 (1:01.15)
        1:31.28 (30.13)   2:06.02 (1:04.87)
        2:32.63 (26.61)     3:03.28 (57.26)
        3:30.58 (27.30)     4:00.17 (56.89)
 15 Reno Aquatics-PC                    3:25.91Y   4:01.59    4  
     1) Scalise, Erik 26             2) Brown, Thomas 21            
     3) Evans, Ryan 18               4) Braun, Christopher 22       
                 29.16        59.62 (59.62)
        1:30.84 (31.22)   2:06.30 (1:06.68)
        2:33.77 (27.47)   3:07.09 (1:00.79)
        3:32.76 (25.67)     4:01.59 (54.50)
 16 Bakersfield Swim-CC                 3:25.55Y   4:06.14    2  
     1) *Berry, Brian 17             2) Beckman, Adam 17            
     3) #Cox, Andrew 18              4) Whittington, Mark 18        
                 30.23    1:04.14 (1:04.14)
        1:37.25 (33.11)   2:15.72 (1:11.58)
        2:42.63 (26.91)     3:13.73 (58.01)
        3:38.40 (24.67)     4:06.14 (52.41)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT